LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory
1898 Newry Directory    Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Irish Motor Directory 1914 - 1915

PLEASE DO NOT remove watermark from images, share and link back to this site, it takes a lot of time to create these pages and to keep them free of advertisements I rely on visitors and donations :o)

The late Mr. F. J. Walker, of Dublin, who was, unfortunately, killed at the recent Tourist Trophy Races in the Isle-of-Man.  He was in 1912 Hon. Sec. of the Dublin and District Motor Cycle Club, and took part in many Irish motor cycle races.

~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~

1914-1915
A Reference Handbook for Motorists.
Entered at Stationers Hall
Edited by Harry G. Tempest
Price - One Shilling
Post Free 1/4

Dublin and Dundalk: W. Tempest, Printer and Publisher, Dundalgan Press

PREFACE

     We think that there will be no one to contradict us, when we say that there is no Directory which gives anything like as good value for the money as the "I.M.D. Annual" for this, the tenth, year of issue. Needless to say, the Book costs much more to produce than the 1/- with 4d. postage which we charge for it. We hope that our readers will recommend it to their friends, and so greatly increase the circulation.  In addition to the reduction in price, from 2/6 to 1/-, the number of pages in the book has increased from 451 to 535, and the lists are more up to date and accurate than they have ever been.  There are now 20.211 motor vehicles registered in Ireland (1914-1915), of which 10, 923 are cars and 9,288 cycles.  Last year the total was 15,773, comprised of 8,259 cars and 7,350 cycles.  The net increase during the year, therefore, is: cars, 2,664; cycles, 1,838; total 4,438.  On page 8 will be found a table shoeing the registrations in each year since 1905.
     The best thanks of the Editor are due to all the Secretaries of County Councils, their Motor Registrars, and the Town Clerks who have assisted in revising the lists; also to Mr. E. O'F. Nugent, Manager, National Bank, Kilkenny, and Mr. A. D. Allen, A.A. & M.U.  The Editor will welcome all suggestions of fresh information.  Incorrect entries should be notified to the Registering Authorities.  - Henry G. Tempest

1st Edition, July 1914, 2nd Edition August, 1914.

page one Antrim to Down     page two Dublin to Limerick    page three Londonderry to Tyrone
page four Waterford to Boro' of Belfast   page five Boro' of Cork to Boro' of Waterford

click on County

FIRST SCHEDULE
Motor Car Registration and Licensing Order, 1903
                              Authority                                                        Index Mark

this page
this page
this page
this page
this page
this page
this page
this page

page two
page two
page two
page two
page two
page two
page two
page two
page two

page three
page three
page three
page three
page three
page three
page three
page three
page three
page three
page three
page three

page four
page four
page four
page four
page four

page five
page five
page five
page five
page five
page five

County Council of Antrim
County Council of Armagh
County Council of Carlow
County Council of Cavan
County Council of Clare
County Council of Cork
County Council of Donegal
County Council of Down

County Council of Dublin
County Council of Fermanagh
County Council of Galway
County Council of Kerry
County Council of Kildare
County Council of Kilkenny
County Council of King's County
County Council of Leitrim
County Council of Limerick

County Council of Londonderry
County Council of Longford
County Council of Louth
County Council of Mayo
County Council of Meath
County Council of Monaghan
County Council of Queen's County
County Council of Roscommon
County Council of Sligo
County Council of Tipperary, N. Riding
County Council of Tipperary, S. Riding
County Council of Tyrone

County Council of Waterford
County Council of Westmeath
County Council of Wexford
County Council of Wicklow
Council of the County Borough of Belfast

Council of the County Borough of Cork
Council of the County Borough of Dublin
Council of the County Borough of Limerick
Council of the County Borough of Londonderry
Council of the County Borough of Waterford
Calender for 1914 and 1915

IA
IB
IC
ID
IE
IF
IH
IJ

IK
IL
IM
IN
IO
IP
IR
IT
IU

IW
IX
IY
IZ
AI
BI
CI
DI
EI
FI
HI
JI

KI
LI
MI
NI
OI

PI
RI
TI
UI
WI
 

EXPLANATIONS OF ABBREVIATIONS, Etc.

     The names in the Directory are arranged in Counties and County Boroughs, in alphabetical order as given in the Schedule of the Registration and Licensing Order.  By running the thumb along the right hand top corner of the book any index mark of County can be easily found by means of the large type.  The six County Boroughs are at the end of the list.  At the head of each County will be found the total number of cars and cycles therein registered.  The letters opposite each name denote the description of motor.  The following are the letters used and their meaning :-
          C = Car          Ch = Charabanc          B = Cycle          T = Tricycle          TR or TC - Tricar
          Q = Quadricycle          L = Lorry          SL = Steam Lorry          SC - Steam Car          DC = Dog Cart
          MP = Motor Plough          MFP = Motor Fire Pump          HM = Heavy Motor          V - Van
     The abbreviations used in the Hotel Directory are explained at the head of that portion of the book.

Irish Registering and Licensing Bodies for Motor Cars and Cycles 1014-1915

Mark Co. Council Secretary's Name Office* Cars Cycles
IA
IB
IC
ID
IE
IF
IH
IJ
IK
IL
IM
IN
IO
IP
IR
IT
IU
IW
IX
IY
IZ
AI
BI
CI
DI
EI
FI
HI
JI
KI
LI
MI
NI
OI
PI
RI
TI
UI
WI
Antrim
Armagh
Carlow
Cavan
Clare
Cork
Donegal
Down
Dublin Co.
Fermanagh
Galway
Kerry
Kildare
Kilkenny
King's Co.
Leitrim
Limerick
L'Derry Co.
Longford
Louth
Mayo
Meath
Monaghan
Queen's Co.
Roscommon
Sligo
Tipperary NR
Tipperary SR
Tyrone
Waterford Co.
Westmeath
Wexford
Wicklow
Belfast
Cork Boro'
Dublin Boro'
Limerick Boro'
L'Derry Boro'
Waterford Boro'
A. H. Coates, Esq.
J. Atkinson, Esq., D.L.; T. E. Reid, Esq., Assist. Sec.
R. J. Keogh, Esq.
W. Finlay, Esq.
F. N. Studdert, Esq.
Eugene Callanan, Esq.
B. McFadden, Esq.
R. McIlwaine, Esq.
R. T. Blackburn, Esq., J.P.
R. L. White, Esq., Registrar
M. Cosgrove, Esq.
M. J. Quinlan, Esq.; E. Harty, Esq., Assist. Sec.
Thomas Langan, Esq.
John Smithwick, Esq.
C. P. Kingston, Esq.
Charles Dolan, Esq.
John J. Quaid, Esq.
T. B. Adams, Esq.
T. N. Edgworth, Esq.; E. D. McCann, Assist. Sec.
Charles McAlester, Esq.
Joseph T. Kelly, Esq.
H. J. Cullen, Esq., J.P.
D. C. Rushe, Esq., B.A.
J. Carey, Esq.
M. J. Heverin, Esq., B.A.
Michael Keane, Esq., J.P.
R. E. Bayly, Esq.
M. O'Donnell, Esq., J.P.
R. McKelvey, Registrar
R. G. Paul, Esq.
J. T. Roche, Esq.
N. J. Frizelle, Esq.
T. Langton, Esq., Registrar
R. Meyer, Esq.
F. W. McCarthy, Esq.
Patrick Tobin, Esq.
Wm. M. Nolan, Esq., J.P.
Sir F. H. Miller, Bart; W. L. Phillips, Ast. Town Clerk
James J. Feely, Esq.
Belfast
Armagh
Carlow
Cavan
Ennis
Cork
Lifford
Downpatrick
11 Rutland Square
Enniskillen
Portumna, Co. Galway
Tralee
Naas
Kilkenny
Tullamore
Carrick on Shannon
82 O'Connell St. L'rick
Court House Derry
Longford
Dundalk
Castlebar
Navan
Monaghan
Maryborough
Roscommon
Sligo
Nenagh
Clonmel
Omagh
Dungarvan
Mullingar
Wexford
Wicklow
City Hall Belfast
Town Hall Cork
City Hall, Dublin
Town Hall L'rick
Guildhall Derry
Town Hall W'ford
324
170
181
106
132
485
171
409
1466
78
189
121
477
179
111
141
125
124
48
153
134
384
125
128
95
190
128
165
199
79
186
153
156
1442
202
1481
196
127
163
401
298
95
162
123
383
210
402
650
147
163
156
264
72
68
222
55
189
96
190
160
432
133
65
153
173
74
103
264
44
120
87
135
1133
294
1243
111
108
112

10923    9288
*County Court House is understood unless otherwise stated                                                              Total           20,211      

Registered in Ireland 1905 - 1914

Year Cars Cycles Total Increase
1905
1906
1907
1908
1909
1910
1911
1912
1913
1914
842
1230
2067
2685
3240
4091
5058
6692
8259
10923
1321
2145
2549
2932
3298
3779
4111
5791
7450
9288
2163
3375
4616
5616
6647
7870
9169
12483
15773
20211
-
1212
1241
1000
1031
1223
1329
3314
3290
4438

REFERENCE TABLE OF MARKS
These are arranged alphabetically for the whole Kingdom, those for Ireland and Scotland are so marked, and where not otherwise stated County Council is referred to.

Mark Co. or Boro' Council Mark Co. of Boro' Council
A, LA, LB, LC, LD, LE, LF, LH, LN London    
AA
AB
AC
AD
AE
AF
AH
AI
AJ
AK
AL
AM
AN
AO
AP
AR
AS
AT
AU
AW
AX
AY
B
BA
BB
BC
BD
BE
BF & FX
BH
BI
BJ
BK
BL
BM
BN
BO
BP
BR
BS
BT
BU
BW
BX
BY
C
CA
CB
CC
CD
CE
CF
CH
CI
CJ
CK
CL
CM
CN
CO
CP
CR
CT
CU
CW
CX
CY
D
DA
DB
DC
DE
DF
DH
DI
DJ
DD
DL
DM
DN
DO
DP
DR
DS
DU
DW
DX
DY
E
EA
EB
EC
ED
EE
EF
EH
EI
EJ
EK
EL
EM
EN
EO
EP
ES
 
Southampton
Worcester
Warwick
Gloucester
Bristol Co. Boro'
Cornwall
Norfolk
Meath, Ireland
Yorkshire, North Riding
Bradford Co. Boro'
Nottingham
Wilts
West Ham Co. Boro'
Cumberland
East Essex
Hertford
Nairn, Scotland
Hull Co. Boro'
Nottingham Co. Boro'
Salop
Monmouth
Leicester
Lancaster
Salford Co. Boro'
Newcastle-on-Tyne Co. Boro'
Leicester Co. Boro'
Northampton
Parts of Lindsay
Dorset
Bucks
Monaghan, Ireland
East Suffolk
Portsmouth Co. Boro'
Berks
Bedford
Bolton Co. Boro'
Cardiff Co. Boro'
West Essex
Sunderland Co. Boro'
Orkney, Scotland
Yorkshire, East Riding
Oldham Co. Boro'
Oxford
Carmarthen
Croydon Co. Boro'
Yorkshire, West Riding
Denbigh
Blackburn Co. Boro'
Carnarvon
Brighton Co. Boro'
Cambridge
West Suffolk
Derby Co. Boro'
Queen's Co., Ireland
Hereford
Preston Co. Boro'
Norwich Co. Boro'
Birkenhead Co. Boro'
Gateshead Co. Boro'
Plymouth Co. Boro'
Halifax Co. Boro'
Southampton Co. Boro'
Parts of Kesteven
South Shields Co. Boro'
Burnley Co. Boro'
Huddersfield Co. Boro'
Swansea Co. Boro'
Kent
Wolverhampton Co. Boro'
Stockport Co. Boro'
Middlesboro' Co. Boro'
Pembroke
Northampton Co. Boro'
Walsall Co. Boro'
Roscommon, Ireland
St. Helens Co. Boro'
Rochdale Co. Boro'
Isle of Wight
Flint
York Co. Boro'
Parts of Holland
Reading Co. Boro'
Devonport Co. Boro'
Peebles, Scotland
Coventry Co. Boro'
Newport Co. Boro'
Ipswich Co. Boro'
Hastings Co. Boro'
Stafford
West Bromwich Co. Boro'
Isle of Ely
Westmoreland
Warrington Co. Boro'
Grimsby Co. Boro'
West Hartlepool Co. Boro'
Hanley Co. Boro'
Sligo, Ireland
Cardigan
Wigan Co. Boro'
Bournemouth Co. Boro'
Bootle Co. Boro'
Bury Co. Boro'
Barrow-in-Furness Co. Boro'
Montgomery
Perth, Scotland
 
ET
EU
EW
EX
EY
F
FA
FB
FC
FD
FE
FF
FH
FI
FJ
FK
FL
FM
FN
FO
FP
G
H
HI
HS
IA
IB
IC
ID
IE
IF
IH
IJ
IK
IL
IM
IN
IO
IP
IR
IT
IU
IW
IX
IY
IZ
J
JI
JS
K
KI
KS
L
LI
LS
M
MI
MS
N
NI
NS
O
OI
OS
P
PI
PS
R
RI
RS
S
SA
SB
SD
SE
SH
SJ
SK
SL
SM
SN
SO
SP
SR
SS
ST
SU
SV
SW
SX
SY
T
TI
TS
U
UI
US
V
VS
W
WI
WS
X
XS
Y
YS
Rotherham Co. Boro'
Brecknock
Huntingdon
Great Yarmouth Co. Boro'
Anglesey
Essex
Burton-on-Trent Co. Boro'
Bath Co. Boro'
Oxford Co. Boro'
Dudley Co. Boro'
Lincoln Co. Boro'
Merioneth
Gloucester Co. Boro'
Tipperary N.R., Ireland
Exeter Co. Boro'
Worcester Co. Boro'
Peterborough Soke
Chester Co. Boro'
Canterbury Co. Boro'
Radnor
Rutland
Glasgow Town Council, Scotland
Middlesex
Tipperary S.R., Ireland
Renfrew, Scotland
Antrim
Armagh
Carlow
Cavan
Clare
Cork
Donegal
Down
Dublin
Fermanagh
Galway
Kerry
Kildare
Kilkenny
King's County
Leitrim
Limerick
Londonderry
Longford
Louth
Mayo
Durham
Tyrone, Ireland
Ross and Cromarty, Scotland
Liverpool Co. Boro'
Waterford, Ireland
Roxburgh, Scotland
Glamorgan
Westmeath, Ireland
Selkirk, Scotland
Chester
Wexford, Ireland
Stirling, Scotland
Manchester Co. Boro'
Wicklow, Ireland
Sutherland, Scotland
Birmingham Co. Boro'
Belfast Co. Boro'
Wigtown, Scotland
Surrey
Cork Co. Boro'
Zetland, Scotland
Derby
Dublin Co. Boro'
Aberdeen Town Council, S.
Edinburgh Town Council, S.
Aberdeen, Scotland
Argyll, Scotland
Ayr, Scotland
Banff, Scotland
Berwick, Scotland
Bute, Scotland
Caithness, Scotland
Clackmannan, Scotland
Dumfries, Scotland
Dumbarton, Scotland
Elgin, Scotland
Fife, Scotland
Forfar, Scotland
Haddington, Scotland
Inverness, Scotland
Kincardine, Scotland
Kinross, Scotland
Kirkcudbright, Scotland
Linlithgow, Scotland
Midlothian, Scotland
Devon
Limerick Co. Boro', Ireland
Dundee Town Council, S.
Leeds Co. Boro'
Londonderry Co. Boro', I.
Govan Town Council, S.
Lanark, Scotland
Greenock Town Council, S.
Sheffield Co. Boro'
Waterford Co. Boro', I.
Leith Town Council, S.
Northumberland
Paisley Town Council, S.
Somerset
Partick Town Council, S.

HOTELS AND REPAIRERS

     The List, will, it is hoped, prove useful to Motorists travelling in Ireland, and their kind co-operation is invited in removing any inaccuracies and supplying deficiencies for the next edition.
     TYRE STOCKISTS (revised to date) - Those who stock the various makes of Tyres are indicated in this list as follows :- D = Dunlop;  Co = Continental;  Cl = Clincher;  M = Michelin;  P = Palmer
     Abbreviations :- B. & A., bed and attendance; Bk., breakfast; L. or S. lunch or supper; D., Dinner; G., Garage; C,S., Charging Station

ABBEYLEIX (Queen's)
     Hotel - De Vesci Arms
     Petrol, G. - Alf. Brandon, D.
ACHILL SOUND (Mayo)
     Hotel - Bay View, Sweeney's
ADARE (Limerick)
     Hotel - Dunraven Arms. B. and A., 2/6 to 3/6; Bk., 1/3 to 2/-; L. or S., 1/9 to 2/-; D., 3/-
     Petrol - Richard Legear
ANTRIM (Antrim)
     Hotel - Commercial. B. and A., 2/- to 2/6; Bk., 1/3 to 1/9; L. or S., 1/6 to 1/9; D., 2/6 - Hall's
     Repairs - Barr & Co.
ARDARA (Donegal)
     Hotel - Nesbitt Arms. B. and A., from 3/-; Bk., 1/3 to 2/6; L. or S., 2/6; D., 2/9
ARDEE (Lough)
     Hotel - Ruxton Arms; Brophy's
     Petrol, C.S. - P. McGee, D., cycle and motor agent
ARDGLASS (Down)
     Hotel - Golf Hotel
     Petrol - N. Hunter
ARKLOW (Wicklow)
     Hotel - Railway
     Repairs, petrol, G. - T. E. Green, The Arklow Cycle Company
ARMAGH (Armagh)
     Hotel - Beresford Arms. B. and A., from 3/6; Bk., 1/6 to 2/6; L. or S., 2/-; D., 3/- to 3/6; G. - Charlemont Arms; Northern
     Repairs, petrol - D. H. McDowell, (I.A.C.) College Street Co.; John Gray, 24 English Street, G.
ASHFORD (Wicklow)
     Hotel - Ashford
ATHENRY (Galway)
     Hotel -
     Petrol - Holland & Co.
ATHLONE (Westmeath)
     Hotels - Prince of Wales - Victoria. B. and A., 4/- to 6/-; Bk., 1/- to 2/-
     Repairs, petrol, G. - Poole & Son, D.; H. M. Foy, cycle agent
ATHY (Kildare)
     Hotel - Hamilton Arms and Leinster Arms
     Repairs, petrol, G. - Duthie, Large & Co. Ltd., the Foundry Co., D.
AUGHRIM (Wicklow)
     Hotel - Lawless'. B. and A., 2/- to 4/- ; Bk., 1/3 to 2/- ; L. or S., 1/9 to 2/-
BALLYBAY (Monaghan)
     Repairs, petrol, G. - Rutherford & Co.
BALLINA (Mayo)
     Hotel - Moy
     Petrol - Adamson & Co.
     Repairs - P. M. Timlin; O'Brien & Co., Co.
BALLINASLOE (Galway)
     Hotel - Hayden's Imperial. B. and A., 3/6 to 5/-; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; D., 2/6
     Repairs, petrol - J. T. G. O'Sullivan; Hayden's Hotel, petrol
BALLINROBE (Mayo)
     Hotel - Railway. B. and A. from 2/-; Bk., 1/3 to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6; D., 2/6
     Petrol - P. Moran, Main Street
BALLINTOY (Antrim)
     Hotel - Carrack-a-rede
BALLYBUNION (Kerry)
     Hotel - Central. B. and A., 2/6 to 4/-; Bk., 1/6 to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/-; D., 2/6. Also 'Castle Hotel.' Petrol at Short's
BALLYCASTLE (Antrim)
     Hotel - Boyd Arms. B. and A., 2/- to 4/-; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/-; D., 2/6. Marine
     Repairs - J. S. Scarlett, Co., D.
BALLYCLARE (Antrim)
     Repairs, petrol - W. Hanley, Bruslee. Also Cunningham. Blue House for petrol
BALLYHAUNIS (Mayo)
     Hotel - Railway. B. and A., 2/6 to 4/6; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 2/- to 2/6; D., 2/6 to 3/-
BALLYMENA (Antrim)
     Hotels - Adair Arms, Ballymoney Road; Royal, Church Street; Whiteside's, Temperance
     Repairs, petrol, etc. - H. Cooke, Mill Street, D.; J. McNeice, Mill Street; S. Ruddell, High Street; Stewart & Montgomery, Church Street; Wm. Cameron, Ballymoney Street
BALLYMONEY (Antrim)
     Hotel - Mooney's; Victoria. B. and A., 3/- to 4/6; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6; D., 2/-
     Repairs, petrol - S. Anderson, Railway Street
BALLYSHANNON (Donegal)
     Hotel and Garage - Imperial, B. and A., 3/- to 5/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/6; D., 2/6 to 3/6.  Royal, B. and A., 3/- to 4/6; Bk., 1/- to 1/6; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/-; D., 2/6
     Repairs, petrol, C.S. - F. Graham, Main Street
BALLYVAUGHAN (Clare)
     Hotel - McNamara's. B. and A., 2/6 to 3/-; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/-; D., 3/-
BANBRIDGE (Down)
     Hotel - Downshire Arms. B. and A., 3/- to 5/6; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/9; D., 2/6. Imperial, Bridge Street
     Repairs, petrol, G. - J. McMurray, 37 Bridge Street; T. Sloan, Co., D.
BANDON (Cork)
     Hotel - French's Railway. B. and A/. 3/- to 4/6; Bk., 1/6 to 2/6; L. or S., 2/-; D., 2/6 to 3/-
BANGOR (Down)
     Hotels - Grand, Royal, Imperial
     Repairs, petrol E. W. Elias, W. Evans, A. Fulton, Co.
BANTRY (Cork)
     Hotel - Vickery's. B. and A., 3/- to 5/-; Bk., 1/3 to 2/-; L. or S., 2/- to 2/6; D., 3/-.  Victoria, Williams
     Petrol - W. B. Roycroft
BELFAST (Antrim)
     Hotel - Grand Central. B. and A., 4/- to 8/6; Bk., 1/6 to 3/-; L. or S., 2/6; D., 3/6 to 4/6. - Royal Avenue. Station, Belfast and Northern Counties Railway
     Repairs: Motor Specialists (petrol, inspection pit, re-charging accumulators); Northern Motor Co. (Telegraph; Exactitude. Telephone: 1402; 38 Chichester Street; J. B. Ferguson, Ltd., D., Chichester Street, (Telegrams: "Automobile"); Chambers Motors Ltd., Cuba Street Works; Ulster Motor Works, Donegall Street, Co., D.; Greenhill & Craig, New King Street; J. H. Gass, 81 King Street; D. Craig, York Street; T. Mallon, Ann Street; C. E. Jacob, D., Co., P.; Leslie Porter Ltd., D., Howard Street; J. Spence & Co., D., Linenhall Street; Central Motor Co., Smithfield
     C.S. - Municipal Electric Lighting Works
BELMULLET (Mayo)
     Hotel - Erris. B. and A., 3/- to 5/-; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 2/-; D., 2/6
BIRR (King's)
     Hotel - Dooley's Royal Arms.  B. and A., 3/- to 4/-; Bk., 1/- to 1/6; L. or S., 2/-; D., 2/6; G.
     Repairs, petrol - S. F. Haines, Cumberland Square D., Co., P. Gairdner Bros., The Green
BLACKROCK
     C.S. - Dublin United Tramway Co.'s Sub-Station
BLESSINGTON (Wicklow)
     Hotel - Downshire Arms.  B. and A., 3/6; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/-; D., 2/6
BORRIS (Carlow)  Hotel - Flood's.  Repairs - E. P. Hogan, D.
BOYLE (Roscommon)   Hotel - Rockingham Arms
BRAY (Wicklow)
     Hotel - Esplanade. B. and A., 3/6 to 6/-; Bk., 1/3 to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6; D., 2/6 - Station. Grand International. Brayhead
     Repairs, petrol - F. Dennehy, Castle Street; F. Jacob, Main Street; also J. Johnston, Windgates; W. Porter, Main Street, D., Co.
BRUREE  Repairs, G. - James Caulfield
BRYANSFORD (Down)
     Hotel - Roden Arms. B. and A., 3/6 to 5/-; Bk., 1/3 to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/-; D., 2/6
BUNCRANA (Donegal)
     Hotel - Lough Swilly. B. and A., 3/6 to 5/-; Bk., 1/6 to 2/6; L. or S., 2/- to 2/6; D., 3/6. Gof Free. Atlantic
BUNDORAN (Donegal)
     Hotel - Great Northern Railway. Repairs, G., C.S. Sweeney's Hotel, beautifully situated overlooking sea; good cuicine and wines; salmon and trout fishing free on Lough Melvin
     Repairs, garage - Sweeney's, J. E. Dudgeon, Co., D.; J. Gilbride, D.
BUSHMILLS (Antrim)
     Hotel - Gillespie's. B. and A., 2/- to 3/-; Bk., 1/- to 1/6; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/-; D., 2/3
BUTTEVANT (Cork)  Hotel - Military
CAHIR.  Hotel - Glengall Arms (free fishing)
     Repairs, petrol, G. - MacCuaig Bros.
CAHIRCIVEEN (Kerry(
     Hotel - Leslie's. B. and A., 4/- to 6/-; Bk., 1/6 to 1/2; L. or S., 2/- to 2/6; D., 3/- to 3/6. Royal Mail, Fitzgerald's
     Petrol - J. A. O'Sullivan
CARAGH LAKE (Kerry)
     Hotel - Southern. B. and A., 4/- to 7/-; Bk., 1/6 to 2/6; L. or S., 2/- to 2/6; D., 3/6 to 4/6; petrol, G.
CARLOW (Carlow)
     Hotel - Royal Arms.  Ogle's. - Tynan's. B. and A., 3/- to 4/6; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/-; D., 2/6
     Repairs, inspection pit, petrol. G., C.S. - A. E. Coleman; N. P. Roche. Co., D.
     Petrol - Carlow Cycle Corporation Limited
CARDONAGH (Donegal)
     Hotel - O'Doherty's. B. and A., 2/6 to 5/-; Bk., 1/- to 1/9; L. or S., 1/9 to 2/-; D., 2/6
CARNLOUGH (Antrim
     Hotel - Londonderry Arms. B. and A., 3/6 to 5/-; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/9 to 2/-; D., 2/6
CARRICKMACROSS (Monaghan)
     Hotel - O'Neill's - Commercial. B. and A., 3/- to 3/6; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L., 2/-; D., 2/6
     Repairs, petrol, etc. - Shannon & son
CARRICK-ON-SHANNON (Leitrim)
     Hotel - McDermot's. - Churche's. B. and A., 3/- to 5/-; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 1/9; D., 2/6
     Repairs - G. Golden
CARRICK-ON-SUIR (Tipperary)
     Hotel - Bessborough Arms - Kirwan's. B. and A., 2/6 to 4/-; Bk., 1/3 to 2/6; L. or S., 2/-; D., 3/6
     Repairs - P. Barrett, D.
CASHEL (Tipperary)
     Hotel - Stewart's. B. and A., 2/- to 3/6; Bk., 1/- to 1/6; L., 1/- to 1/6; D., 2/6
     Petrol - H. Hannigan, Co., D.
CASTLEBAR (Mayo)
     Hotel Imperial. B. and A., 3/- to 4/6; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/9 to 2/-; D., 2/3
     Repairs, petrol - J. Bourke, D., Co., garage
CASTLEBLAYNEY (Monaghan)
     Hotel - Hope Arms. B. and A., 3/- to 5/6; Bk., 1/6 to 2/-; L. or S., 2/-; D., 2/6
CASTLECONNELL (Limerick)
     Hotel - Shannon. B. and A., 3/6 to 5/-; Bk., 1/6 to 2/-; L. or S., 2/- to 2/6; D., 3/6
     Petrol - Barrett and Co.
CASTLEREA (Roscommon)
     Hotel - Sandford Arms. B. and A., 3/- to 5/6; Bk., 1/6 to 2/6; L. or S., 2/- to 2/6; D., 3/6
CAVAN (Cavan)
     Hotel - Royal - Farnham Arms. B. and A., 3/6 to 5/-; Bk., 1/3 to 2/6; L. or S., 2/- to 2/6; D., 3/-
     Petrol - Cavan Stores. A. W. Gordon, D.
CHARLEVILLE (Cork)
     Hotel - Imperial and Royal
     Petrol - M. Hurley & Sons
CHURCHILL (Donegal)
     Hotel - Wilkin's. B. and A., 2/- to 3/-; Bk., 1/7 to 1/9; L. or S., 1/3 to 1/6; D., 2/-
CLAREMORRIS (Mayo)
     Hotel - Commercial
     Petrol, accessories - Thomas O'Boyle
CLIFDEN (Galway)
     Hotel - Railway. B. and A., 4/- to 8/-; Bk., 1/6 to 3/-; L. or S., 2/0 to 2/6; D., 3/- to 4/-
CLONAKILTY (Cork)
     Hotel - Donovan's. B. and A., 2/- to 3/6; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/9 to 2/-; D., 2/6
     Repairs - D. Lordan
CLONES (Monaghan)
     Hotel - Leonard Arms.  B. and A., 2/6 to 4/6; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 2/-; D., 2/6
     Petrol - B. Hall & Son, 20 Fermanagh Street; C. Ferguson, Co.
CLONMEL (Tipperary)
     Hotel - Hearn's.  B. and A., 3/- to 5/-; Bk., 1/6 to 2/-; L. 2/-; D., 2/6
     Repairs, petrol, G. - Burke Motor Co.; also P. and T. Murphy, Coach Builders, O'Connell Street, petrol, inspection pit, C.S.
CLONTARF (Dublin)
     Hotel - Dollymount
     C.S. - Clontarf and Hill of Howth Tramroad Co., Tramway Power House
CLOYNE (Cork)
     Hotel - Dunn's.  B. and A., 2/- to 3/6; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/9 to 2/-; D., 2/6
COACHFORD (Cork)
     Hotel - Burke's. B. and A., 2/- to 3/-; Bk., 1/- to 1/9; L. or S., 1/6 to 1/9; D., 2/6
COLERAINE (Londonderry)
     Hotel - Clothworkers' Arms.  B. and A., 2/6 to 4/6; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 1/9; D., 2/6 to 3/6; Corporation Arms
     Repairs, petrol, G. - D. McCollum, Queen Street; W. J. Baxter, Church Street, petrol, G.; J. Dunlop, Bridge Street
COMBER (Down)
     Petrol - J. Niblock, Castle Street
COOKSTOWN (Tyrone)  Hotel - Ferguson's.  Repairs, petrol - A. Morrison
COOTEHILL (Cavan)
     Repairs, petrol, G., Co. - J. Coyle and Co.
CORK (Cork)
     Hotel - McTernan's, Windsor, Grosvenor, Grand Central, Imperial, Metropole, Hibernian.  B. and A., 2/- to 4/-; Bk., 1/- to 1/9; L. or S., 1/9 to 2/-; D., 2/- to 2/6. Victoria
     Repairs, petrol, G., Cork Motor Coy, Co., D. Irish Cycle & Motor Coy., D. Co., P.; Parnell Place, Garage, re-charging. Telegrams; "Irish Cycle." Phone, 3212. Johnson, Perrott, Ltd., Co., D.
     Petrol - Dobbin, Ogilvie & Co., King Street; Galgey & Sons, John Street; Harris & Beale, 56 Grand Parade; Richardson Bros., 74 South Mall; Baker & Wright, Patrick Street
     C.S. - Cork Tramways and Lighting Company, Limited, Lighting and Tramway Power Station
COURTMACSHERRY (Cork)
     Hotel - Esplanade.  B. and A., 4/- to 5/6; Bk., 1/6 to 2/-; L. or S., 2/- to 2/6; D., 3/-
CRAWFORDSBURN (Down)
     Hotel - Crawfordsburn.  B. and A., 2/- to 3/-; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 1/9; D., 2/6
CREESLOUGH (Donegal)
     Hotel - Harkin's.  B. and A., 2/6 to 4/6; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/-; D., 2/6
CROOM (Limerick)
     Hotel - Croom.  B. and A., from 2/6; Bk., 1/- to 1/6; L. or S., 1/- to 2/-; D., 2/6
     Petrol - T. Lynch
CURRAGH CAMP (Kildare)
     Hotel - Mallick's
     Petrol, G., C.S., Vulc.:- (Cover for 9 cars), H. Church, D.
CUSHENDALL (Antrim)
     Hotel - Glens of Antrim.  B. and A., 3/- to 4/6; Bk., 1/3 to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 1/9; D., 2/6 to 3/-; Delargy's
DALKEY (Dublin)
     Hotel - Queen's
     Repairs, petrol, G., C.S. - C. E. Jacob, Vico Cycle Works
DERVOCK (Antrim)
     Repairs - J. Getty
DONEGAL (Donegal)
     Hotel - Arran Arms.  B. and A., 3/- to 5/-; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 2/- to 2/-; D., 3/-
     Repairs, petrol - M. G. Smyth, Main Street
DONERAILE (Cork)
     Hotel - Imperial
DONNYBROOK (Dublin)
     Petrol, Repairs and G. - W. Ladley, and P. Breen
DOWNPATRICK (Down)
     Hotels - Down Hunt Arms; also Denvir's
     Repairs, petrol - M. Porter, Market Street, Co., D.; W. Morrison, Circular Road and H. Croskery, petrol
DROGHEDA (Louth)
     Hotels - White Horse, Tredagh, Central
     Petrol, G. - P. J. Fulham, Co., D., Lawrence Gate, inspection pit, re-charging; Boyne Motor Co. M., Co., Cylinder boring and gear cutting, vulc., recharging, accessories; H. Harbinson, D.
DUBLIN (Dublin)
     Hotel - Shelbourne, Stephen's Green Park; Nassau Hotel; Metropole, B. and A., 1/6 to 7/-; Bk., 1/6 to 3/-; L. or S., 2/6; D., 3/- to 5/-.  Dolphin. B. and A., 3/- to 5/-; Bk., 1/- to 3/-; L. or S., 1/6; D., 2/-.  Jammet's Hotel; Granville Hotel; Gresham, Upper Sackville Street; London & North Western Railway, North Wall.  Four Courts adjoins High Courts of Justice; electric light; 100 Bedrooms, moderate terms. Telegrams: "Excel," Telephone: 1338
     Repairs, inspection pit, petrol, G., C.S. - Auto Agency, Percy Place; S. T. Robinson, D., South King Street; Hutton & Sons, D., Summer Hill; Turner Bros., 104 Brunswick Street; Booth Bros., D., Stephen Street; Brown & Ramsay, Co., D., Baggot Street; W. B. Crawford, D., Dawson Street; Irish Motor Agency, Lincoln Place; I. J. Higgins, Harry Street; Swift Motor Co., D., King Street; Wayte Bros. Co., D., Lemon Street; J. J. Keating, D., 33 Lower Abbey Street; W. R. McTaggart, South King Street. C. E. Jacob, 117 Bachelors' Walk, Co., P.; Dublin Motor Co., Percy Place, Co.
DUGORT, ACHILL ISLANDS (Mayo)
     Hotel - Mountain View
DUNDALK (Louth)
     Hotel - Queen's; Imperial
     Repairs, petrol, G., Co. D. - T. Williamson, Francis Street, garage, inspection pit
DUNGARVAN (Waterford)
     Hotel - Lawlors'   Repairs - Flynn
DUNGANNON (Tyrone)
     Hotel - Ranfurly Arms.  Northland Arms
     Repairs, petrol - Langlands & Sons, Church Street; also Irwin Bros., William Street; W. J. Trimble & Sons, Church Street; Thos. Wylie, Church Street
DUNKINEELY (Donegal)  Hill's Hotel
DUNLAVIN (Wicklow)
     Repairs, petrol - H. Coleborn & Son, D., Co.
DUNLEER (Louth)
     Repairs, petrol, G. - B. Gannon, D.
EDENDERRY (King's)
     Repairs, petrol - W. Corrigan, Motor Cycle Agent
ENFIELD (Meath)
     Hotel - Barrington's
     Repairs, petrol, G. - James A. O'Grady
ENNIS (Clare)
     Hotel - Vueen's.  Carmody's - Old Ground.  B. and A., 3/6 to 5/-; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 2/- to 3/-
     Repairs, petrol - Howard's Yard
ENNISCORTHY (Wexford)
     Hotel - Portsmouth Arms.  Railway
     Repairs, petrol - J. N. Greene; A. S. Davis & Co., petrol; W. Devereux, Co., D.
ENNISKERRY (Wicklow)
     Hotel - Imperial.  B. and A., 3/6 to 6/-; Bk., 1/3 to 2/6; L. or S., 2/3; D., 3/- to 3/6. Also Railway, B. and A., 3/- to 4/6; Bk., 1/- to 1/9; L. or S., 1/9 to 2/-; D., 2/6; also Royal Hotel
     Repairs, petrol - Josiah Maguire, 46 Darling Street, D., Inspection pit; also Lemon & Son, East Bridge Street, petrol, G., Co.; J. Humphrey's
FERNS (Wexford)  Hotel - Bolger's
FERMOY (Cork)  Hotel - Royal.  Bridge
     Petrol - J. S. Noble, Co., D., Queen's Square
     C.S. - J. Rahilly, Fermoy Dairy
GALWAY (Galway)
     Hotel - Mack's Royal - Railway.  B. and A., 4/- to 8/-; Bk., 1/6 to 3/-; L. or S., 2/- to 2/6; D., 3/- to 4/-
     Repairs, G., C.S. - Electric Supply Co,'s Electricity Works; also Barbour Motor Co., 7 Eyre Square West; repairs and petrol; also Hill & Co., Cycle Depot, repairs, petrol, G.
     Petrol - Richardson Bros. & Co.; Hill & Co.
GARRON POINT (Antrim)
     Hotel - Garron Point
GARTAN (Donegal)
     Hotel - Churchill
GIANT'S CAUSWAY (Antrim)
     Hotel - Causway (Summer only) - Kane's Royal, petrol, G.
     C.S. - Giant's Causway, Portrush, and Bush Valley Tramway Co.'s Power Station, Bushmills, 3/4 mile from tram route
GLENDALOUGH (Wicklow)
     Hotels - Royal, petrol, G.  Richardson's
GLENGARIFF (Cork)
     Hotel - Eccles, petrol, G., C.S.; also Roche's
GOREY (Wexford)
     Hotel - Ram's Arms
     Repairs, petrol - N. Cooke, Arcade; R. N. Nixon, Co., D.
GRAIGUENAMANAGH (Kilkenny)
     Hotel - Anchor.  Petrol - Hughes
GREENORE (Louth)
     Hotel - London and North Western Railway; Carlingford Hotel (1 mile)
GREYSTONES (Dublin)
     Hotel - Grand Central, petrol, G.
HOWTH (Dublin)
     Hotel - Claremont.  B. and A., 4/- to 5/6; Bk., 1/6 to 2/6; L. or S., 2/- to 2/6; D., 3/- to 4/6; St. Lawrence
     C.S. - Great Northern Railway Co.'s Tramway Sub-station, Hill of Howth
KANTURK (Cork)
     Petrol - W. Dwyer, Strand Street
KELLS (Meath)  Hotel - Headford Arms
     Repairs, petrol, G., C.S. - George Cooney, D., Cross Street. W. B. Wakely, Co.
KENMARE (Kerry)
     Hotel - Southern, petrol, G.
KILCULLEN (Kildare)
     Petrol, G. - T. Berney
KILDARE (Kildare)  Hotel - Talbot's  Repairs - T. Hind's  D. Carberry, Co.
KILKEE (Clare)  Hotel - Moore's, petrol, G.
KILKEEL (Down)  Hotel - Kilmorey Arms
KILKENNY (Kilkenny)
     Hotel - Imperial.  Victoria.  B. and A., 2/6 to 3/6; Bk., 1/6 to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/-; D., 2/- to 2/6. Club House Hotel
     Petrol, G., C.S. Co., D. - Lambert & Co.; also J. R. Statham, cycle agent, High Street
KILMALLOCK (Limerick)
     Hotel - O'Sullivan's; Clery's
KILLALOE (Clare)
     Hotel - Lake Side
KILLARNEY (Kerry)
     Hotel - Royal Victoria - Official Hotel A. C. G. B. & I.; also Irish and French A.C.; Lake Hotel; also Muckross Hotel. O'Sullivan's, petrol, Innisfallen
     Repairs, petrol - Hillard and Son, 10 High Street; J. Thompson, D., New Street, Vulcanising, Garage; James Healy, Henn Street; J. D. Casey, Co.  C.S. - Electric Lighting Co.'s Station, Flesk Mill
KINGSTOWN (Dublin)
     Hotel - Royal Marine
     Repairs, petrol - Cherub Cycle Works, 61 Upper George Street
LAKES OF KILLARNEY
     Royal Victoria Hotel (see Killarney)
LARNE (Antrim)
     Hotel - Olderfleet; King's Arms; Holden's Laharna.  Castle Sweeney.  B. and A., 2/6 to 5/-; Bk., 1/- to 1/6; L. or S., 1/6; D., 2/-
     Repairs - Fleming, Main Street
     C.S. - Electric Light Works, Ltd.'s, Generating Station
LEENANE (Antrim)
     Hotel - McKeown's, petrol, G.
LETTERKENNY (Donegal)
     Hotel - McCarry's - Hogarty's.  B. and A., 3/6 to 6/-; Bk., 1/6 to 2/6
     Petrol - J. Colhoun, Main Street
LIMAVADY (Londonderry)  Hotel - Alexandra Arms
     Repairs, petrol - M. Gault, Catherine Street
LIMERICK (Limerick)
     Hotel - Cruise's Royal.  B. and A., 3/- to 6/-; Bk., 1/6 to 2/6; L. or S., 2/- to 2/6; D., 3/- to 3/6. - Glentworth
     Royal George, first-class Family and Commercial - P. Hartigan
     Repairs, petrol, G., C.S. - W. Christy, 58 George Street, repairs Co., D.; Glentworth Garage and Works, D, Co, M, Lower Glentworth Street; J. V. G. Boyd, petrol
LISBURN (Antrim)
     Hotel - Railway;  Repairs - Kirkwood
LISMORE (Waterford)
     Petrol, G. - J. Hickie and Co., cycle agents
LISTOWEL (Kerry)
     Hotel - Listowel Arms
     Petrol - J. McKenna, Market Street; T. F. Cronin
LONDONDERRY (Londonderry)
     Hotel - Northern Counties, - Melville Hotel, Foyle Street.  Metropole: B. and A., 3/9 to 5/9; Bk., 1/6 to 2/6; L. or S., 2/- to 2/6; D., 3/6; City
     Repairs, petrol, G. all repairs, inspection pit, charging - City of Derry Motor Garage, Foyle Street D., Cl., and North West Garage, Great James's Street, D. Davis Bros., John Street, D.  Charging only, Municipal Electric Station, Strand Road
LONGFORD (Longford)
     Repairs, petrol, G., C.S. - T. Fee, Church Street
LUCAN (Dublin)
     Hotel - Lucan Spa
LURGAN (Armagh)
     Hotel - Brownlow Arms
     Repairs, petrol - S. Charles, High Street; D. Pedlow, Market Street, Co., D.; also W. Jefferies, J. Bleakley, High Street, petrol
LURGANGREEN (Lough)
     Garage, Repairs, etc. - Tower Motor Company
MACROOM (Cork)
     Hotel - Dennehy's;  Victoria
     Repairs, petrol, G., C.S. - John Looney
     Petrol - William's Vic. Hotel, D.
MAGHERA (Londonderry)
     Petrol - P. Heffern
MALAHIDE (Dublin)
     Hotel - Grand;  Royal, G.
     Petrol - Grand Hotel
MULLARANNY
     Hotel - Railway, petrol, G.
MALLOW (Cork)
     Hotel - Moran's; Central.  B. and A., 3/- to 4/6; Bk., 1/3 to 2/-; L. or S., 2/-; D., 3/- to 3/6
     Repairs, petrol, G., C.S.  Vulcanizing - W. J. Thompson, D., Co., 45 Main Street
MARYBOROUGH (Queen's)
     Hotel - Kelly's Hibernian, garage, petrol, inspection pit; Aird's garage
     Repairs - Patk. Kelly, V. Co., Cl., garage, petrol, inspection pit; John Hipwell, Church Street, petrol, G., C.S.; J. J. Aird, Co.
MITCHELSTOWN (Cork)
     Hotel - Royal Hotel; Imperial Hotel. (Both stock petrol and oil)
     Repairs, petrol - McNamara & Sons, Baldwin Street, and W. G. Evans
MONAGHAN (Monaghan)
     Hotel - Westenra.  Petrol - D. Patton; W. McCauldin
MONKSTOWN (Dublin)
     Hotel - Salthill.  Close to Kingstown Pier Salthill Station (D.S.W. Ry.) adjoins Hotel grounds
MOUNTMELLICK (Queen's)
     Hotel - Chamber's
     Petrol - Smith and Sons.  A. Bond
MULLINGAR (Westmeath)
     Hotels - Greville Arms; Ennel View.  Repairs, petrol, G., for six cars - J. Hope (I.A.C.,) lathe; vulcaniser.  W. Steenson; Shaw & Co., D.; Nooney & Sons, Co.
NAAS (Kildare)
     Hotel - Doran's
     Repairs, petrol, G. - Michael Fitzsimons; Denis Donohoe, petrol, G.
NAVAN (Meath)
     Repairs, petrol, C.S. - Navan Engineering Works, D, Co., inspection pit, vulcanizing
NEWBRIDGE (Kildare)
     Hotel - Crown.  B. and A., 2/- to 3/-; Bk., 1/3 to 1/9; L. or S., 1/9 to 2/-; D., 2/5
     Motor garage, petrol, inspection pit; accumulators recharged by own plant. Tyres vulcanized; tyres stockist of Dunlop, Michelin and Continental tyres. Telegrams: "Woods, Newbridge."  M. T. Woods, Edward Street, Newbridge; garage and repair works, Main Street
NEWCASTLE (Down)
     Hotel - Slieve Donard
     Repairs, petrol - J. R. Stevens
NEWMARKET
     Hotel - Lacey's
NEW ROSS (Wexford)
     Hotel - Royal  Repairs - H. Ellis
NEWRY (Down)
     Hotel - Imperial - Newry.  B. and A., 2/6 to 4/-; Bk., 1/6 to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/-; D., 2/6
     Repairs, petrol, G. - J. Wallace; Ingram and Co., Monaghan Street, repairs, petrol; Foster and Co., Hill Street, petrol; C. O'Hagan, 67 Hill Street; George B. Rowland, Co.
     C.S. - Newry Foundry Co., Ltd. (accumulators only)
NEWTOWNARDS (Down)
     Hotel - Ulster.  B. and A., 3/- to 4/6; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/-; D., 3/6
     Repairs, petrol - J. Apperson, Regent Street, D.; J. Burrows, 66 North Street
OMAGH (Tyrone)
     Hotels - White Hart; Royal Arms
     Repairs, petrol, G. - J. W. Buchanan, Omagh Cycle Works, 15 Market Street; McGrath Bros., D.; Crawford and Wilson, cycle agents
OVOCA (Meeting of the Waters, Wicklow)
     Hotel - Moore's Vale View
PARKNASILLA (Kerry)
     Hotel - Great Southern, petrol, G.
PEMBROKE (Dublin)
     C.S. - Urban District Council Lighting Station, Bath Avenue
PORTADOWN (Armagh)
     Hotel - Queen's
     Repairs, Petrol, G. - Hegan & Co.  R. Woolsey & Sons, Francis Street
PORTARLINGTON (Queen's)
     Hotel - Brown's
     Repairs, petrol - Price Bros., D.
PORTMARNOCK (Dublin)
     Petrol - J. Boyle, 123 King Street
PORTRUSH (Antrim)
     Hotels - Elginton; Osborne; Londonderry
     Repairs, Petrol, Co., D. - Stewart Bros., opposite Railway Station
PORTSALON (Donegal)
     Hotel - Portsalon.  B. and A., 3/6 to 5/-; Bk., 1/- to 2/6; L. or S., 2/- to 2/6; D., 3/- to 4/-
PORTSTEWART (Londonderry)
     Hotel - Montague Arms
QUEENSTOWN (Cork)
     Hotel - Rob Roy Hotel.  B. and A., 3/- to 4/6; Bk., 1/3 to 2/-; L. or S., 2/- to 2/6; D., 3/- to 3/6
RATHDRUM (Wicklow)
     Hotel - Grand Central, petrol, G.
RATHFRILAND (Down)
     Hotel - George
     Repairs, petrol, G., C.S. - R. J. Hudson, cycle agent
RATHGAR (Dublin)
     Petrol - Meyers and Co., Highfield Road
RATHMINES (Dublin)
     C.S. - Municipal Electricity Works; G.
RATHNEW (Wicklow)
     Hotel - Newrathbridge
ROSCOMMON
     Hotel - Grealy's
     Accumulators - Gavin, Coachbuilder; repairs
ROSCREA (Tipperary)
     Hotel - Berry's Royal.  Corcoran's
     Repairs, petrol - T. Kennedy, Church Street; W. Moynan, Co.
ROSTREVOR (Down)
     Hotel - Rostrevor.  B. and A., 3/6 to 5/-; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/-; D., 3/- to 3/6.  Great Northern Railway.  Repairs, G.
ROUNDWOOD (Wicklow)
     Hotel - Prince of Wales
SCALP (Wicklow)
     Hotel - Royal
     Petrol - J. Stenson
SLIGO
     Hotel - Victoria (patronised by Earl Dudley), garage.  B. and A., 4/- to 6/6; Bk., 1/6 to 2/6; L. or S., 2/-; D., 3/6 to 4/-. - Imperial; Central
     Repairs, petrol - J. A. Perry, 35 Knox Street; also F. Nelson, 42 Castle Street, petrol; W. A. and F. Woods, Ltd., D.
STRABANE (Tyrone)
     Hotel - Abercorn Arms.  B. and A., 4/- to 6/-; Bk., 1/- to 2/6; L. or S., 2/- to 2/6; D., 3/-.  County Club garage, J. Simms, Proprietor
     Repairs, petrol, G., C.S. - J. W. Buchanan, Railway Street, Co., D; J. Anderson, Castle Street
TEMPLEMORE
     Hotel - Townley's
     Petrol - John Rudd; Moynan Bros.
THOMASTOWN (Waterford)
     Hotel - Globe
     Petrol - James Regan
THURLES (Tipperary)
     Hotel - Hayes'.  Munster
     Repairs - P. W. Dunlop, D.; Moynan Bros.; J. Rudd, Co.
TIPPERARY (Tipperary)
     Hotel - Dobbin's.  B. and A., 3/6 to 6/-; Bk., 1/6 to 2/-; L. or S., 2/-; D., 2/6. Royal
     Repairs, petrol, G. - W. G. Evans, D., James' Street, vulcanizing
TRALEE (Kerry)
     Hotel - Central Hotel.  Benner's.  B. and A., 3/6 to 6/-; Bk., 1/6 to 2/-; L. or S., 2/-; D., 2/6
     Petrol - Tralee Motor garage, D, Co., M., Edward Street, recharging; Nolan Bros., Pembroke Street; J. Edwards, 34 Castle Street
TRAMORE (Waterford)
     Hotel - Hibernian
TUAM (Galway)
     Hotel - Imperial.  B. and A., 3/- to 5/-; Bk., 1/3 to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/-; D., 2/6
     Petrol, Co. - Byrne and Co.
TULLAMORE (King's)
     Hotel - Charleville Arms - Royal Arms.  B. and A., 2/- to 4/-; Bk., 1/3 to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/-; D., 2/6
     Repairs, petrol, G., C.S. - Poole and Sons, D. 3, William Street; Petrol, P. & H. Egan, Ltd.
TULLOW (Carlow)
     Hotel - Maher's Bridge.  B. and A., 2/6 to 4/6; Bk., 1/- to 2/-; L. or S., 1/6 to 2/-; D., 3/-.
     Repairs, inspection pit, petrol, G. - J. Cleary, Fair Street. (Open Sundays) D. Norse, Mill Street, petrol, Co., D.
WATERFORD (Waterford)
     Hotel - Imperial.  Adelphi.  Granville
     Repairs, inspection pit, petrol, G., C.S. (accumulators) - W. F. Peare, Ltd., D., Co., M., P.; Catherine Street; (Open Sundays) and W. J. Cordner, Henrietta Street, D. M.
WATERVILLE (Kerry)
     Hotels - Southern, petrol, G.; Bay View; Butler's Arms
WESTPORT (Mayo)
     Hotels - Western; Railway
     Repairs, petrol - J. P. Breheny, Castlebar Street, Co.
WEXFORD (Wexford)
     Hotel - White's
     Repairs, inspection pit, petrol, G., C.S. - Thompson Bros., D., Co. vulcanised repairs, charging station. (Telegrams: "Thompson;" Telephone 9), Custom House Quay; John Belton, Bull Ring, G., etc., and R. H. Shaw & Co., petrol
WICKLOW (Wicklow)
     Hotel - Grand
     Repairs, petrol - V. J. Stevens; Repairs, forging - Shane, Main Street
WHITEHEAD (Antrim)
     Hotel - Whitehead Marine; Beach
YOUGHAL (Cork)
     Hotels - Green Park; Devonshire Arms; Imperial
     Repairs, petrol - Sheehan Bros,; petrol and oil only - Richard Farrell, Ltd.

ANTRIM  -  AI

No. Name and Address of owner Car or Bicycle




all
IA





all
IA




all
IA





all
IA





all
IA



all
IA



all
IA




all
IA



all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI



all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI
-




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI





all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI





all
AI
 

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
38
39
40
41
43
45
46
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
59
62
63
64
65
66
68
69
70
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
80
81
82
83
84
85
87
88
89
90
91
93
95
96
97
98
99
100
103
104
106
110
111
112
114
117
121
123
124
125
126
128
129
131
133
134
136
137
138
139
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
152
153
155
156
157
158
160
161
164
165
166
168
172
173
175
176
177
178
179
181
182
184
185
186
189
190
191
193
195
196
199
202
203
204
205
207
209
212
215
216
217
218
219
221
222
223
224
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
235
236
237
239
240
242
244
245
248
249
250
252
254
256
257
258
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
270
271
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
286
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
298
299
300
301
302
304
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
318
320
321
322
323
324
326
327
328
329
330
331
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
344
345
346
347
348
349
250
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
362
363
364
365
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
375
376
377
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
389
390
391
392
394
395
396
398
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
414
416
417
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
439
440
441
443
444
445
446
447
448
449
450
451
452
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
464
465
466
467
468
469
470
471
472
473
474
476
477
479
480
481
482
483
485
486
487
488
489
490
491
492
493
494
495
496
497
498
499
500
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
527
528
529
531
532
533
535
536
537
538
539
540
541
542
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
-
551
552
553
554
555
556
557
558
559
560
561
562
563
564
565
566
567
568
570
571
572
573
574
576
577
578
579
580
581
583
584
585
587
588
589
590
591
592
593
594
595
596
597
598
599
600
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632

633
634
635
636
637
639
640
641
642
643
644
645
646
647
648
649
650
652
653
654
655
656
657
658
659
660
661
662
663
665
666
667
668
669
670
671
672
673
674
675
676
677
678
679
680
681
682
683
684
685
686
687
688
689
690
691
692
694
695
696
697
698
699
700
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
710
711
712
713
714
715
716
717
718
719
720
721
722
723
724
725
726
727
728
729
730
731
733
734
735
736
737
738
739
740
741
742
743
744
745
746
747
748
749
750
751
752
753
754
755
756
758
759
760
761
762
763
764
765
766
767
768
769
770
771
772
773
774
775
776
777
779
780
781
782
783
784
785
786
787
788
789
790
791
792
793
794
795
796
797
798
799
800
801
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
810
811
812
813
814
815
816
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
829
830
831
832
833
834
835
836
837
838
839
840
841
842
843
844
845
846
847
848
849
850
851
852

John Milne Barbour, Conway, Dunmurry
John Milne Barbour, Conway, Dunmurry
John Frothingham Moat, Collin House, Dunmurry
Wm. Robert Davidson, M.D., Wellington Street, Ballymena
J. J. Kirkpatrick, Kincraig, Belfast
Henry McNeill Ltd., Main Street, Larne
Wm. N. Brown, Lisnamoyle, Larne
Sydney Goldsmith, Bank House, Hillsborough
Dr. John Aylen, Halesworth, Suffolk
Edward B. Cooke, Penistone, St. Lawrence, near Ramsgate
A. Smyth, Castle Street, Ballymoney
David Graham, Langford Lodge, Crumlin
Wm. J. Seabrooke, Ballymacross, Lisburn
Rev. Wm. Fielding, Brookfield, Dale Street, Swinton, Manchester
James Fitchie, Maryville, Bloomfield, Belfast
Hugh A. Logan, M.D., Ballyclare
Midland Railway Company, York Road, Belfast
Edward Hutchinson Patman
George Gregg, Strathkeen, Larne
James C. Tweed, Main Street, Larne
Lizzie C. Orr, Whitehead
Samuel A. Broadbent, Marino, Whitehead
Wm. Hanley, Bruslee, Ballyclare
James R. McKee, Fernlester, Coleraine
John S. McComb, R.A.M.C.
Thomas G. Hoey, Kilgreel, Templepatrick
Dr. H. Russell McNabb, 147 Donegall Street, Belfast
John K. Currie, Ardnabreen, Ballymena
Jasper Grant, Brookvale, Lisburn Road, Belfast
Henry Cooke Craig, Cairnduna, Strandtown, Belfast
Edward Coey, Merville, Whitehouse
Hamilton Heney, Dunadry, Co. Antrim
G. W. Wilson, Summerfield, Ballymena
Jasper Grant, Brookvale, Lisburn Road, Belfast
J. C. D. Lowe, 75a London Street, Southport, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher, 8 Railway Street, Lisburn
Allan McDonald, Glenarm
Wm. Samuel Atkinson, Gleneric, North Road, Belfast
Arch. McMillan Martin, Gladstone Terrace, Ballymena
George McFerran, Drumnagreagh, Larne
John McMaster, 27 Rathdrum Street, Belfast
Alfred D. Wolsley, Ardan, Ballymena
James Poots, 94 Edinburgh Street, Belfast
William Andrew Fullerton, The Academy, Ballymena
Samuel T. Steele, Millbrook House, Larne
Dr. James A. Clarke, High Street, Carrickfergus
Dr. T. A. Davidson, Clifton Street, Belfast
James Marshall, Bellaghy, Co. Derry
Col. H. B. Lynch, Partry, Ballinrobe, Co. Mayo
Edward Coey, Merville, Whitehouse, Belfast
George McIldowie, jun., Elphinstone, Craigavad, Co. Down
David Chambers, 65 Abercorn Road, Londonderry
James McKelvey, Shore Street, Holywood, Co. Down
Wm. James Megaw, Ballyboyland, Ballymoney
John J. Kennedy, 16 Lower Garfield Street, Belfast
Albert McMaster, Charlotte Street, Ballymoney
York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd., Muckamore, Co. Antrim
James Wallace, Mill Street, Ballymena, Co. Antrim
Lt.-Col. W. E. C. McCammond, Innisfayle, Donegall Park, Belfast
John Higginson, Budore, Greenisland
Thomas W. Lamon, Strathmona, Newtownards
William Gibson, 51 Battenberg Street, Belfast
James Caithness, Ivyholme, Whiteabbey
William Redpath. Church Street, Ballymoney
William Moffett, Main Street, Ballymoney
Suffolk Linen Company, Ltd., Dunmurry, Co. Antrim
Samuel Dowther, Balfour Avenue, Whitehead
Kenneth C. McDowell, Knock-Erne, Jordanstown
David Megaw, Court House, Belfast
John McQuillan, Dunmurry, Co. Antrim
H. J. McBride & Son, Ltd., Hydepark, Belfast
James C. Gorman, Castle Street, Carrickfergus
Michael J. O'Kane, M.D., Cushendall
Samuel McCrea, 68 Upper Newtownards Road, Belfast
Hugh A. Logan, M.D., Ballyclare
Wm. Dugan, Ballymaglaff, Gilnahirk, Co. Down
Matthew Boyd, Ahoghill
Wm. G. Crawford, Rathfern, Whiteabbey
James G. Leslie, Leslie Hill, Ballymoney
Wm. T. Cowan, Dunadry
Wm. I. Cunningham, Mervue, Portrush
Henry L. McKisack, M.D., 17 University Square, Belfast
Keith Henderson, Westoncrofts. Ballymoney
James G. Leslie, Leslie Hill, Ballymoney
John Johnston Kirkpatrick, Kincraig, Belfast
Fred C. Hamilton, Greenmount Terrace, Ballymena
James McGregor & Son, 45 Palmerston Road, Sydenham
Robert Garrett Campbell, Coolgranny, Fortwilliam Park, Belfast
William Reid, 46 Donegan Street, Belfast
Alan F. Craig, Tara, Marino, Holywood
Major Robert McCalmont, M.P., Dunloskin, Carrickfergus
Alex. K. Stevenson, M.D., Ballyclare, Co. Antrim
George Ross, 147 Clifton Park Avenue, Belfast
Samuel Davies, Killins Farm, Higher Shotton, Flintshire
Midland Railway Northern Counties Committee, Belfast
        "           "             "             "               "               "
Samuel J. Moore, Cloughmills, Co. Antrim
Wm. Hale, 351 Albertbridge Road, Belfast
Robert John Moore (no address)
Bernard Conlin, D.I., R.I.C., Townview, Omagh, Co. Tyrone
P. A. Richardson, Farm Hill, Dunmurry
Reginald Neill, Collin Grove, Dunmurry
Rev. M. Archdall, St. Ruan, Fortwilliam Park, Belfast
H. J. McBride & Son, Ltd., Hydepark, Belfast
Robert Miller, Limnaharry, Ahoghill
Frank L. Robinson, Spring Cottage, Upton Park, Slough
R. B. Chillingworth, Woodville, Richestown, Co. Cork
Ernest Dunwoody, 92 Holywood Road, Belfast
Malcolm Gordon, Hilden, Lisburn
Fred Doughty, Cliff Quarry, Burton-on-Humber
Percy A. Francis, Woodgate Cottage, Knockdene Park, Belfast
Dr. R. Craig Miller, Dervock, Co. Antrim
J. J. Kirkpatrick, Kincraig, Belfast
T. W. Haughton, Cullybackey, Co. Antrim
Stewart J. Robinson, Dromona, Craigs
Rev. W. J. Gilmore, Woodvale, Ballymena
James Lockhart, Glenavy
Andrew Moorhead, 139 University Avenue, Belfast
Edgar G. Flavell, Sandygate, Warth-on-dearne, Yorkshire
James McKelvey, Shore Street, Holywood
G. Ball, 17 Kirk Road, Wishaw
James McAleese, Loughgiel, Co. Antrim
Wm. Young, jun., Fenaghy, Cullybackey
Dr. J. Wallace, J.P., Lavin House, Knockahollet
Thomas Jack, 2 Royal Terrace, Larne Harbour
J. B. McAllister, Drumard Cottage, Ballymena
Fred J. A. Arch, Greystones, Heathside, Park Road, Surrey
David Logan, Albert Road, Carrickfergus
Wm. Heney, Dunadry, Co. Antrim
Wm. B. Fennell, Ardville, New Road, Donaghadee
Adam McClure McMillan, Armoy
James Young, Balnamore House, Ballymoney
Thomas Macgregor Greer, Westoncrofts, Ballymoney
Norman J. Porter, 7 Kinnaird Terrace, Antrim Road, Belfast
Mrs. Alfred Fisher, Invermore, Larne
Robert Ferguson, 31 Linenhall Street, Belfast
Wm. Edward O'Rorke, Ballybollen House, Ahoghill
George A. Parkes, Roycroft, Muckamore
John Milne Barbour, Conway, Dunmurry
Rev. Thos. Heney, Mosside Manse, Stranocum, Dervock
Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd., Victoria Street, Belfast
Bruce A. Morton, Ballygarvey House, Ballymena
Cottam & Buller, 1 Grindleton Road, West Bradford
Thos. Hill Scott, Glenoak, Crumlin
Robert Kennedy, Belvedere, King's Road, Knock
Alicia Tate, Elmhurst, Whiteabbey
Thomas H. Torrens, Edenmore, Whiteabbey
Thomas H. Torrens, Edenmore, Whiteabbey
       "               "               "                   "
R. Cruikshank, Ballieborough, Co. Cavan (Bailieborough)
Wm. Redpath, Church Street, Ballymoney
James Clarke, St. John's Place, Larne
James B. McAllister, Drumard Cottage, Ballymena
James Andrews, Liminary, Ballymena
Thomas P. Henry, Tyanee, Portglenone
Patrick Murphy, Bridge Street, Ballymena
Robert P. Woodside, Carnsampson, Ballycastle
James H. Bunting, Moira, Co. Down
John Boyle, Quay Road, Ballycastle
Henry Cooke Craig, Cairnduna, Strandtown, Belfast
Carthanack G. Macartney, Lisanoure Castle, Killagan
John M. Craig, 26 Duncairn Gardens, Belfast
Samuel Bunting, Main Street, Glenarm
Thomas Taggart, High Street, Ballymoney
Robert D. Best, The Cairn, Aghalee
Rev. John Welsh, C.C., Parochial House, Lisburn
Rev. C. Blacker, C.C., St. Patrick's, Donegall Street, Belfast
Montague G. Abraham, Grove Lodge, Muswell Hill, London
Felix Kane, 215 Springfield Road, Belfast
Norman C. Caruth, Drumard, Ballymena
Rev. Wm. R. B. Fry, The Rectory, Newtownbarry
Wm. Ginn, Derryvolgie, Lisburn
Rt. Hon. Earl of Antrim, Glenarm Castle, Glenarm
Stewart J. Robinson, Dromona Craigs, Co. Antrim
Rt. Hon. Lord O'Neill, Shane's Castle, Antrim
Patrick Curran, 595 Lisburn Road, Belfast
John G. W. Boggs, Main Street, Portrush
Samuel McIlroy, Clenovan Place, Ballymena
Andrew Johnston, Sullatober Row, Carrickfergus
Joseph N. Beatty, "Hartington" Waterloo Gardens, Belfast
Henry W. McBride, "Denegarth," Hyde Park, Belfast
Robert Montford, Broughshane, Ballymena
James Z. Sloan, 25 Victoria Avenue, Newtownards
Sydney J. Lyle, Ballycastle, Co. Antrim
James McKenna, Ballymoney Street, Ballymena
John Frothingham Moat, Collin House, Dunmurry
Robert A. Cramsie, O'Harabrook, Ballymoney
Major John A. Montgomery, D.L., Benvarden, Dervock
Paul Colbert
Wm. Riecken, Glengormley, Belfast
James E. Kirkwood, Muckamore, Co. Antrim
Matthew Williamson, 49 Spamount Street, Belfast
Hugh E. Rankin, Belfast Bank, Ballymoney
John A. Gault, Main Street, Ballymoney
Thomas Barbour, Brooklyn, Holywood
Robert McCully, Leafield, Ballymoney
John Henry, Leaney, Ballymoney
Rt. Hon. Earl of Antrim, Glenarm Castle, Glenarm
Robert N. Lowry, Laurieston, Waterloo Gardens, Belfast
Miss Margaret Higgin, Rosganna, Kilroot, Co. Antrim
Stewart Bros., 25 Eglinton Street, Portrush
Thomas Jack, 2 Royal Terrace, Larne Harbour
James Bunting, Union Street, Donaghadee
John Dinsmore, jun., The Limes, Ballymena
S. N. Gray, 17 Fitzwilliam Street, Belfast
Merone Motor Garage Co., 58 Edlingham Street, Belfast
Andrew Mayne Kerr, Rosdyle, Greenisland
Rev. Wm. Martin, The Manse, Randalstown
John Erskine, jun., Longwood, Whitehouse
George H. Bellis, Daheim, Ballymena
Norman C. Patrick, M.D., Malone Road, Belfast, Co. Antrim
Wm. McNeill, Glenburn, Bangor
Charles Law, Bachelors' Walk, Lisburn
John Heaney, Ballyknock, Moira
St. Clair M. Dobbs, Portnagolan, Cushendale (Cushendall?)
Robert McCreadie, 73 Main Street, Bangor
John Henry Stewart, Englishtown, The Maze, Lisburn
George S. Reade, Firgrove, Muckomore (Muckamore)
Frank E. Cradock, Circular Road, Larne
James N. Lamont, Ingleside, Ballymena
Mrs. Patrick, Gledheather, Glarryford
Charles Haughey, Portballintrae
Wm. J. Law, 43 Bachelors' Walk, Lisburn
Daniel Douglas, Eden Cottage, Templepatrick
James Moore, The Finaghy, Co. Antrim
Andrew S. Harbison, Cullybackey
John McNeill, Ocean Buildings, Belfast
Andrew R. Scott, The Bridge, Dunmurry
Alex. D'Evelyn, M.D., Flixton Place, Ballymena
John McCahon, Maghera Street, Kilrea
Charles Schmidt
Thomas Kerr, jun., 43 Church Street, Ballymena
H. K. Kennedy-Shipton, Larchmount, Londonderry
North of Ireland Paper Mill Co., Ballyclare
Wm. A. Ferrar, Cloona, Dunmurry
Albert V. Bustard, Gardenmore House, Larne
Alexander Kernaghan, Arva N.S., Co. Cavan
Robert John Maxwell, Bush Town, Coleraine
Norman H. Graham, Broadway, Ballymena
Joseph McHenry, 7 Anne Street, Belfast
Kirkpatrick Bros., Ltd., Ballyclare
The Hon. Anne O'Neill, Tullymore Lodge, Broughshane
Campbell Lowry, Antrim
Oliver H. D. Oliver, Linden Villa, Coxhoe, Co. Durham
Robert D. Morrison, County Inspector R.I.C., Lisburn
Edward S. Annison, 34 Witham, Hull
John Campbell, M.D., Castle Upton, Templepatrick
Richard Minnis, 18 Station Road, Larne
Thomas S. McAllister, Ardnagreena, Broughshane Road, Ballymena
Thomas M. Greer, Westoncrofts, Ballymoney
Eliza J. Richardson, Springfield, Lisburn
Samuel F. Lusk, M.B., Linenhall Street, Ballymoney
Mrs. Harold A. M. Barbour, Strathearne, Dunmurry
Alex. Lee, Bath Cottage, Portrush
Wm. Mulholland, c/o Balnamore Spinning Co., Ballymoney
Henry McNeill, Ltd., Main Street, Larne
John A. Byrne, Quay House, Ballycastle
Robert Ferguson, Greengraves, Newtownards
Joseph Stewart, M.B., Salisbury Square, Harryville, Ballymena
William Megran, Railway Street, Lisburn
James McLaughlin, Ballydawley, Coagh P.O., Londonderry
Wm. James Stewart, The Chalet, Grange Road, Ballymena
James Young, Markey Street, Ballymoney
David P. Gaussen, M.D., The Hill, Dunmurry
Mrs. Beatrice Kirk, Orchards, Hurst, Berks
S. J. Cromie, 2 High Street, Ballymoney
Oscar Thomas, Rusham Road, Balham, London, S.W.
Frank E. Craddock, Motor Garage, Circular Road, Larne
William Green, Trummery Cottage, Moira
William Clarke, High Street, Ballymena
Rev. John J. Ryan, C.C., Moneyglass, Toone
John F. Moat, Collin House, Dunmurry
Frank E. Craddock, Motor Garage, Circular Road, Larne
William Hugh Beggs, Ballyeaston Road, Ballyclare
Rev. T. E. Thorpe, M.A., Layde Rectory, Cushendall
J. E. Coghlan, Ballycastle
Dr. St. Clair Boyd, Malone Road, Belfast
Robert J. Moore, Randalstown
David R. Taylor, M.B., 39 Castle Street, Lisburn
John Graham, Glenwherry, Co. Antrim
Robert A. McElderry, Ballymoney
A. & B. Stewart, 25 Eglinton Street, Portrush
James F. Miller, Carmavey, Muckamore
Thos. H. Jamison, Broadway, Ballymena
James McAllister, High Street, Carrickfergus
Wm. Bourtrick, Waveney Road, Ballymena
R. Lancelot Thompson, Dundela Villa, Strandtown
Rev. Ronald McCudden, Parochial House, Larne
Harry Ferguson, Ltd., May Street, Belfast
Thomas Kennedy, M.D., Church Street, Ballymena
Rev. P. MacNamara, Glenavy
Herbert Marshall, Fairy Hill, Upper Ballinderry
Mary Anne O'Rorke, Tinamara, Greenisland
Leopold Greeves, Rockmount, Dundonald
Henry M. Lawrence, Killyree, Clough
David Adams, Galgorm Road, Ballymena
Daniel J. Marquess
Wm. J. Stewart, Wellington Street, Ballymena
Fred W. Ewart, Derryvolgie, Lisburn
Dr. James Wallace, Lavin House, Knockahollet
Wm. Lowe, Hydepark, Mallusk
Rev. James O'Boyle, P.P., V.F., Ballymoney
Samuel Dunlop, Ballybeg, Ahoghill
James G. Getty, 9 Mill Street, Ballymena
Richard J. Molyneaux, Ben Vista, Ballymena
Wm. Lewis, Church Street, Ballymoney
David Graham, New Lodge, Muckamore
C. Elliott, Ulster Bank, Ballymena
Dr. John McCay, Clough, Co. Antrim
S. Copland, Old Stakeford House, Maxwellstown, Kirkcudbrightshire
Mrs. C. E. Webb, Knockvarr, Randalstown
Mrs. A. F. Hutchinson, Wilford, Stranocum
David Turkington, Oldtown Street, Cookstown
Robert Ferguson, Slaght, Ballymena
Hugh Taggart, Capecastle, Ballycastle
George W. W. Dawes, Meadowbank House, Carrick
John Lavery, Mourne View, Largy, Crumlin
Rev. W. E. French, B.A., Drumtullagh Rectory, Stranocum
George E. Stuart, Ballyhivistock, Dervock
Robert P. Wilson, Ballygarvey, Ballymena
Hugh P. Mooney, 45 Mill Street, Ballymena
C. F. F. Davies, D.I., R.I.C., Ballymoney
James Brown, Drumnagreagh, Larne
Robert Jamison, 2 Mount View, Larne Harbour
Alfred Moore, 8 Canterbury Street, Belfast
John Mulvenna, 66 Main Street, Larne
G. Carmichael, Stranocum House, Stranocum
Robert Johnston, M.D., Portrush, Co. Antrim
Dr. Wm. Nicholson, Randalstown
Henry W. Merrick, Cloon-na-slee, Portrush
Frank E. Cradock, Motor Garage, Larne
Reginald Henry Neill, Collin Grove, Dunmurry
John Armstrong, M.D., Wellington Street, Ballymena
Alex. Calwell, Railway Hotel, Crumlin
Andrew P. Logan, Ballyclare
Robert J. Barr, Church Street, Ballymena
Daniel Boylan, M.B., Ballycastle
Robert Bones, Main Street, Ballymoney
Dr. Samuel R. Hunter, Dunmurry, Co. Antrim
Thomas Crooks, Cloneytrace, Broughshane
Robert L. Gardiner, 120 Longstone Street, Lisburn
Robert Carson, Clonavon, Ballymena
Rev. A. Holmes, The Manse, Shankbridge, Ballymena
John Strahan, 53 Adelaide Park, Belfast
Agnes I. Armstrong, Ardmore, Farnborough Road, Hants
Rev. P. J. Black, Ballycastle
Joseph R. Moore, Moore Lodge, Kilrea
Wm. Kennedy, Drumadoon, Killagan
Robert H. Hull, Megaberry Lime Works, Co. Down
Capt. J. A. Armstrong, Ardmore, Farnborough Road, Hants
Wm. Scott, Ballylinney, Ballyclare
Robert J. Craig, Clonoran, Aughafatten
James Davis Caruth, Hougomont, Ballymena
W. M. Hunter, M.B., Carncairn, Crumlin
Josias Graham, 62 Church Street, Ballymena
Rev. John Ramsey, Enagh Manse, Ballymoney
J. A. McConnell, Straid, Ballyclare
John Jeffers, Orchard Terrace, Enniskillen
Samuel J. McConnell, Bridge Street, Ballymena
Samuel J. Moore, Eden More, Ballymena
Hugh A. McAllister, Castle Street, Ballycastle
Col. James Alison, Ballynascreen, Greenisland
Andrew S. Harbison, Cullybackey
Arch. Dowling, Church Street, Ballymena
Herbert McGladdery, Kenbaan, Whitehead
Patrick T. O'Hare, 6 Lawnview Place, Ballymena
Wm. N. Brown, Lisnamoyle, Larne
Dr. David Huey, Bella Vista, Bushmills
John Harper, Springwell, Ballymena
Alex. McLean Buller, Cloughmills, Belfast
Alex. Gaston, Dungiven, Co. Derry
Robert McNeilly, Church Street, Ballymena
Henry F. Wise, Dunriney, Ballycastle
Alex. Magee, Drumnagee, Bushmills
Rev. W. H. Hutchinson, The Manse, Cullybackey
George L. Young, Randalstown
Robert Dick, Garry, Ballymoney
Maria Casement, Glenville, Cushendall
Wm. Murphy, Randalstown
John Crawford, Clough, Co. Antrim
Patrick O'Reilly, Mill Street, Ballymena
George C. Young, Galgorm Castle, Ballymena
Francis Little Hood, Pubble House, Newtownstewart
Garnet A. A. Wolseley, 61 Abercorn Road, Londonderry
S. F. Lusk, M.B., Loughbrickland, Co. Down
Charles E. Beckett, 22 Bow Street, Lisburn
Robert F. Crawford, Ashfield, Cloughmills
Joseph Ward, Mill Street, Ballymena
Thomas Henry Craig, Frocess, Cloughmills P.O.
Wm. McCaughey, Crebilly, Ballymena
Samuel Gilmer, Oakley, Ballymena
Alex. Kennedy, 15 Waveney Avenue, Ballymena
J. K. M. Greer, Westoncrofts, Ballymoney
David Kane, Upperlands, Co. Derry
David B. S. McFetridge, Dunloy
Hugh McManus, jun., Beechmount, Randalstown
George A. Gregg, Strathkeen, Larne
J. G. Kydd, Dunreeva, Coleraine
Dr. Alex. Duncan, Ballymarlow, Ballymena
Samuel Kane, Raglan Place, Queen Street, Ballymena
Wm. W. Brown, Main Street, Ballymoney
Walter S. Armstrong, 77 Church Street, Ballymena
Charles Jenkins, Straid Hill, Ballyclare
Alex. Dickey, Portglenone
David Scott, 26 Little Frances Street, Newtownards
John Warden, Clonavon, Ballymena
James Caruth, The Grange, Ballymena
Robert Morton, jun., Ballygarvey House, Ballymena
Dr. W. S. R. Dick, Cullybackey, Co. Antrim
Daniel J. Dooey, Church Street, Ballymena
Samuel Girvan, Ballyclare
Frank Boyle, M.R.C.V.S., Main Street, Ballymoney
Rev. James B. Murray, Lisburn
Samuel Robinson, 37 Curran Road, Larne
Dr. John Lawrence Rentoul, 46 Railway Street, Lisburn
James Stuart, Stranocum House, Stranocum
Robert Burton, Ava Villa, Larne
Rev. John E. Mitchell, The Manse, Ballynure
Wm. John Adair, Queen Street, Ballymena
Thomas C. Simpson, Legg House, Cushendall
Kirkpatrick Bros. Ltd., Ballyclare
Abel Cross, Moss Road, Ballyclare
Miss E. de Burgh Pottinger, Salisbury House, Portrush
Matthew Burns, 10 Evelyn Gardens, Belfast
Rev. R. K. Hanna, Adelaide Road, Dublin
Dr. McWhirter, Rossclare, Toomebridge
Robert J. Kirk, Clonavon, Antrim
Hugh McCurry, 2 Cullybackey Road, Ballymena
John Harkness, Curran Point, Larne Harbour
John Dare Davies, Dundrum, Co. Down
Wm. Cameron, Ballymoney Street, Ballymena
Andrew Reid, jun., Muckamore, Co. Antrim
Robert Ramsey, Quay Road, Ballycastle
Edmond Waide, Wellington Street, Ballymena
Wm. J. Wilson, M.D., 58 Main Street, Larne
The Hon. Helen Macnaghten and The Hon. B. M. Macnaghten, Runkerry, Bushmills
Rev. Wm. B. L. Smith, Adelaide Avenue, Coleraine
Hamilton Ross, Springmount House, Glarryford
Samuel B. Stevenson, Rosscarragh, Ballyclare
Robert Russell, Roseville, Windsor Avenue, Belfast
Robert G. Peden, Suffolk Street, Ballymena
Anna E. Barbour, Strathearne, Dunmurry
Louis De Silva, 6 Belsize Avenue, Hampstead, London
Rev. Robert C. Elliott, Duneane Manse, Randalstown
Sydney H. F. Weale, 22 Bishop Street, Londonderry
Rev. James Sloan, Parochial House, Antrim
A. D. Gaussen, Ballyronan House, Magherafelt
James Chambers, M.D., Brookwood, Fintona, Co. Tyrone
Capt. John Patrick, Dunminning, Glarryford
Arthur Mussen, M.D., The Cottage, Glenavy
James McAllister, Wellington Street, Ballymena
John Bolton, 62 Church Street, Ballymena
Wm. Cunningham, Princes Street, Ballymena
Alex. K. Macbeth, 3 Victoria Terrace, Cregagh Road, Belfast
Adam F. Walker, Ballytober N.S., Coleraine
Henry O'Hara, Townhall, Ballymena
Henry Monroe, Brickfield House, Lissue, Lisburn
Isaac Love, Kilcreen, Glarryford
James Munce, M.D., Burn Brae, Lisburn, Co. Down
Dr. J. B. Stewart, Portglenone
Walter C. Campbell, 47 Castle Street, Lisburn
Harold A. M. Barbour, Strathearne, Dunmurry
Samuel Greenlees, Breezemount, Islandmagee
Dr. John T. Creery, Riverton, Coleraine
Major John A. Montgomery, Benvarden, Dervock
North of Ireland Paper Mill Co., Ballyclare
Robert Leith, Glenarm
Wm. McConnell, Cooleen, Ballymena
Thomas J. Montgomery, 18 Bisley Street, Belfast
John Wallace Pinkerton, High Street, Ballymoney
Thomas H. Pullin, Boys' School, Larne
Walter Hurst, 27 Victoria Street, Larne
Samuel P. Luke, Church Street, Ballymoney
Arthur Harrison, The Cottage, Galgorm, Ballymena
Wm. Brown, 3 Mount View Terrace, Larne Harbour
N. R. Hilton, 21 High Street, Bognor, Sussex
Cecil Wm. Mallaby Firth, Victoria Barracks, Belfast
Daniel Boylan, M.D., Ballycastle
Rev. Wm. Matchette, The Rectory, Ballintoy
Robert Marshall, Kells
Sydney J. Lyle, Derganagh, Ballycastle
Dr. T. B. Hill Scott, Avonmore, Antrim
John Percy Stott, Craigdun, Cullybackey
Thos. J. O'Neill, Ballypatrick, Ballycastle
Thomas C. Baillie, Antrim Road, Lisburn
James Hamill Currie, Magherintendry, Bushmills
John Hanna, Main Street, Ballymoney
Stewart Bros., Eglinton Street, Portrush
Dr. David Huey, Bushmills
Norman Kirk, Duniris, Antrim
Robert Black, Dunloy
Wm. Hoey, 2 Curran Street, Larne Harbour
Dr. Joseph Matson, J.P., Mansfield, Limavady
Hugh P. Mooney, Mill Street, Ballymena
Dr. Thomas West, Glenavy
James Moore, Carrowreagh, Mosside
Stephen Garvin, M.D., Ennish House, Castlecaulfield
Richard J. Craig, Main Street, Randalstown
Robert Meharey, Lismoye, Whitehouse
Samuel McCay, Ulster Bank, Donegal Place, Belfast
David Craig, Gracehill, Ballymena
John Buick, Fairview, Broughshane
John Berkeley Stewart, M.D., Portglenone
Alexander King Stevenson, M.D., Ballyclare
James A. Perry, Killane, Ahoghill
Rev. Thos. W. Banson, The Rectory, Clanabogan, near Omagh
Dr. Samuel Whiteford Hill, 46 Pound Street, Larne
Rev. Michael J. Fullen, Ballymoney
Matthew Anketell, Seaview Cottage, Ballintoy
Robert Hill, Whiteside's Corner, Randalstown
Elizabeth Magill, Beaufort, Co. Kerry
Wm. Bates, Grange Manse, Toombridge
John Kennedy, Liscolman, Dervock
Irish Agricultural Organisation Society, The Plunkett House, Marrion Square, Dublin
John H. Mooney, Ahoghill
Albert E. Crawford, Armoy
James C. Allen, Kilnock, Randalstown
John McNeice, 53 Mill Street, Ballymena
Arthur J. Weir, Killynether, Newtownards
Fred W. Beckett, 47 Bow Street, Lisburn
Thomas McClean, Ballyalbana, Ballyclare
Daniel McKee, Ahoghill, Ballymena
Wm. Holmes, R.M., Lindley, Galgorm Road, Ballymena
Wm. McIlveen, Antrim Road, :Lisburn
John F. Moat, Collin House, Dunmurry
Wm. T. Hill, The Orchards, Randalstown
James R. McQuitty, Governor's Palace, Carrickfergus
Robert Maybin, Ballymoney Street, Ballymena
Wm. Maitland, Dunloy
John Baxter, Osmond House, Ballymoney
Samuel Millar, Market Road, Ballymena
H. McCurdy, Hamilton, Church Street, Ballymoney
Ida Mary McCambridge, Antrim Arms Hotel, Ballycastle
John Carson, Builder, Ballymena
Wm. Belshaw, Knocknadona, Limeworks
Robert J. Barr, Church Street, Ballymena
Charles H. C. Leech, Castleroe, Coleraine
A. Hegarty, M.D., Magherafelt, Co. Derry
W. De Vere Pennefather, The Barn, Carrickfergus
John Kirkwood, Carnlough, Co. Antrim
James H. Ainsworth, H.M. Coastguard, Ballycastle
Harry Michael, Main Street, Ballymoney
Rev. Samuel C. Armstrong, Kilrush, Co. Clare
Robert S. Crawford, Lislaban Cottage, Cloughmills
Wm. James Beattie, Coleraine Road, Ballymoney
James Coleman, Broughshane Street, Ballymena
Robert J. Beckett, 43 Little Frances Street, Newtownards
Dr. Robert Thompson, Botanic Avenue, Belfast
James McCalister, Greenmount Terrace, Ballymena
Edward Davey, Victoria Hotel, Carrickfergus
Dr. Wm. Martin, King's Road, Whitehead
Samuel J. Moore, Cloughmills
Joseph Bailie, 131 York Street, Belfast
Henry A. Magee, Westgate, Dunmurry
Reginald Neill, Collin Grove, Dunmurry
Rev. W. H, Sloane, The Manse, Grange Road, Ballymena
John Dunlop, Ahoghill
Robert J. Moore, Randalstown
John Wright, 15 Chichester Avenue, Belfast
Bruce A. Morton, Ballygarvey House, Ballymena
Annie Morton, Knockanure, Ballymena
Rev. Alexander Cuthbert, The Manse, Carrickfergus
Samuel Herbison, Galgorm Park, Ballymena
Rev. Thomas G. Moore, Brookside Manse, Ahoghill
Reginald L. Hamilton, Sunnyside, Whitehouse
Arthur F. Charley, Seymour Hill, Dunmurry
Wm. Ferguson, Muckamore P.O.
David Mitchell, Gracehill, Ballymena
Robert Steele, Church Street, Ballymena
Rev. W. F. Shepherd, The Manse, Portglenone
Robert Mackell, 11 Clonlee, Larne
Old Bleach Linen Co. Ltd., (Oswald B. Webb), Randalstown
John Miller, Workhouse, Ballymena
Robert J. McDowell, The Bungalow, Ballymena
Andrew S. McBride, Coreen, Broughshane
James Henry, Mill Street, Ballymena
Francis McCloskey, Cargan, Glenravel
Rev. O. W. Clarke, Kells
R. J. McQuitty, Glenravel Mines, Glenravel
Robert Moore, Priestland, Coleraine
John Kyle, Glenavon Place, Lurgan
George C. G. Young, Galgorm Castle, Ballymena
W. H. Webb, Randalstown
Thos. R. Price, Flixton Hotel, Ballymena
Capt. W. M. Lanyon, The Villas, Downpatrick
John Grange, Moss Road, Ballyclare
James McKenna, Ballymoney Street, Ballymena
James J. Neeson, Crosskeys, Toomebridge
Robert Holmes, Main Street, Ballymoney
John Walker Hazelton, Old Forge, Dunmurry
John Henry, Clarence Hotel, Ballymena
John McMaster, Main Street, Ballymoney
Rev. W. R. Megaw, Trinity Manse, Ahoghill
The Hon. M. M. Macnaghten, Runkerry, Bushmills
G. Murray Rogers, Hazelbank, Banbridge
Mrs. Susan Laughlin, Orient House, Greenisland
Dr. A. K. Stevenson, Ballyclare
Rev. J. McKinley, P.P., The Presbytery, Portrush
Hugh Osborne, Ballypatrick, Ballycastle
James Richardson, Crevemount, Glenavy
Lieut.-Col. H. A. Pakenham, Langford Lodge, Crumlin
Fritz Webb, Randalstown
Wm. R. Currie, c/o R. Allen & Son, Ballymena
Frank E. Cradock, Motor Garage, Larne
Edward C. Smith, Iniscreen, Larne Harbour
Dr. R. Love, Ahoghill
John Wilson, Birch Hill, Antrim
Mrs. E. F. Stewart Moore, Ballydivity House, Dervock
John George, Magherafelt, Co. Derry
John Hill, Seamount, Portmuck, Islandmagee
Edmund McManus, Kilbegs, Randalstown
Thomas E. Johnston, Liscolman Mills, Dervock
John Magill, Market Square, Lisburn
Adam McMeekin, Cogry, Doagh
Wm. E. O'Rorke, Ballybollen, Ahoghill
Thomas Wheatley, 19 Salisbury Avenue, Belfast
Maude E. P. Martin, Duncreggan, Portrush
Patrick J. O'Kane, Main Street, Ballymoney
Edward Stanley Clarke, Glenvale, Drumbo
Robert J. Moore, Main Street, Randalstown
Arthur F. Dobbs, Castle Dobbs, Carrickfergus
Rev. B. Banks, Lambeg Rectory, Lisburn
Alexander Smiley, Bellahill House, Eden, Kilroot
Kitty Porritt, Redhall, Ballycarry
Rev. J. L. Corkey, Dunloy
Henry Cooke, Mill Street, Ballymena
Alexander Woodside, Tildarg N.S., Ballyclare
Wm. J. McKitterick, Shane's Castle N.S., Randalstown
Samuel F. Lusk, M.D., Loughbrickland, Co. Down
McElderry & Pollock, Ltd., Charles Street, Ballymoney
Maria Casement, Glenville, Cushendall
Wm. W. L. Stuart, Ballyhivistock, Dervock
George N. Young, Millmount, Randalstown
Eva A. Richardson, Loughbridge Manor, Warwick
Thomas Larkin, Magherafelt
Joseph M. Wreath, Charles Street, Ballymoney
Thomas S. McAllister, Ardnagreena, Ballymena
Samuel Morris, 79 Main Street, Larne
Rev. John Bradley, Ahoghill
Wm. McLaughlin, Church Street, Ballymoney
Thomas McKeown, Broughshane
John McCoubrey, 2 New Terrace, Rodden's Road, Larne
Rev. J. C. McBride, Rasharkin
Michael Rafferty, Carrickmore, Co. Tyrone
James C. Adams, Rosemount Terrace, Dunmurry
Wm. Creighton, Rosebank, Whitehead
James Wright, Drumaheagles, Ballymoney
James Ferris, Main Street, Larne
George Bradley, Rosebank, Carrickfergus
Dr. R. W. Harper, Ann Street, Ballycastle
J. R. Ashe, 48 Bow Street, Lisburn
Christopher Walshe, Broughshane Street, Ballymena
Arthur Fegan, High Street, Antrim
Rev. H. W. Boyd, The Manse, Ahoghill
Rev. John Donnelly, Glenone Rectory, Portglenone
Rev. R. H. Wilson, The Manse, Ballymoney
Wm. Henry, Townparks, Ballymoney
Rev. Thos. C. Jasper, The Manse, Portglenone
Robert A. Cramsie, O'Harabrook, Ballymoney
Alexander Moore, Broadway, Ballymena
Samuel Taggart, Ozone Avenue, Ballymoney
Robert Gregg, Lower Broughshane House, Broughshane
Alex. B. Cumming, 101 Westbourne Terrace, Hydepark, London W.
Robert J. Meharg, Ballyboley, Ballynure
James Stuart, Stranocum House, Stranocum
Joseph Barr, High Street, Antrim
Charles O. Hezlett, R.A. Barracks, Carrickfergus
Patrick Currid, Ballymoney Street, Ballymena
David Moore, Main Street, Ballyclare
Gerald V. Ewart, 3 Ben Vista, Antrim Road, Belfast
Robert Black, Dunloy
Samuel Hall, West Street, Carrickfergus
John J. Hamilton, 8 Warden Street, Ballymena
Robert Barbour, Lisnatore, Dunmurry
James Y. Kyle, Broadway, Ballymena
James Carson, Moyaver, Armoy
Wm. W. Murphy, R.M., Coleraine
Samuel M. Bailie, Kilwaughter, Larne
Rev. David S. Corkey, Dundrod
Col. H. F. Lyle, 82 Bouverie Road West, Folkstone
Joseph Steele, Main Street, Doagh
Thomas Johnston, Suffolk Street, Ballymena
Andrew & Bryce Stewart, 25 Eglinton Street, Portrush
Rev. R. C. Elliott, B.A., Duneane Manse, Randalstown
Dr. Thos. West, Glenavy
Campbell & Chalmers, 25 Main Street, Portrush
Robert J. Moore, Randalstown
James Taylor, Ballymacash, Lisburn
Dr. J. B. Stewart, Portglenone
Andrew McNally, Main Tavern, Cullybackey
Thomas C. McWhirter, Cullybackey
Samuel Hunter, Mount Oriel, Antrim
Dr. R. C. Miller, Ashville, Dervock
Henry Sterling, Ballymoney Street, Ballymena
Mrs. Annie Fisher, Invermore, Larne
Rev. Joseph Burns, Carnlough
Richard Jamison, Main Street, Ballyclare
John Brown, 3 Brookvale Terrace, Ballymena
James Lockhart, Glenavy
James R. Thomson, M.B., Queen Street, Ballymoney
John Mooney, 8 Princess Street, Ballymena
Samuel Ruddell, High Street, Ballymena
Patrick McAteer, Portglenone
Cecil W. M. Firth, Victoria Barracks, Belfast
Rev. C. S. Stewart, Clough
Edward Craig, Willow Park, Whiteabbey
Col. H. A. Pakenham, D.L., Langford Lodge, Crumlin
Stanley Wilson, Bean Ing Mills, Leeds
John Gordon, 21 Bridge Street, Ballymena
James H. H. Pollock, Ishlan, Ballymoney
Hugh Fulton, Main Street, Ballymoney
Dr. J. L. Rentoul, 46 Railway Street, Lisburn
Miss Grace Clarke, The Steeple, Antrim
Rev. F. Laverty, P.P., Portglenone
J. Stewart Moore, Ballydivity, Dervock
Dr. S. S. B. Keers, Donovan House, Rasharkin
Dr. James Orr, Templepatrick
Hugh Simpson & Co., Causeway Street, Portrush
    "           "          "             "             "          "
James Bailie, 1 Princes Street, Ballymena
James Ferris, Waterloo, Larne
John Ingram, Doagh
William Kelly, Galgorm Road, Ballymena
Major R. McCalmont, M.P., Dunloskin, Carrickfergus
Jeremiah McNeilly, Drumkeeran, Randalstown
John S. M. Gage, Moyurget, Ballycastle

C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
T
B
SC
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
SC
B
B
B
SC
SC
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
T-car
C
C
TR
C
C
B
SC
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
CH
CH
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
SC
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
SC
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
TC
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
HC
C
C
B
C
C
TR
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
TC
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
H-M
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
-
T-C
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
H-M
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C

B
B
B
B
TR
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
H-M
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
ARMAGH  IB

No.

Name and Address of Owner

Car or Bicycle

all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB





all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB




all
IB

 

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
70
71
72
73
74
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
155
156
157
158
159
160
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
207
208
209
210
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
254
255
256
257
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
342
343
344
345
346
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
369
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
395
396
397
398
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
446
447
448
449
450
451
452
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
464
465
466
467
468
469
470
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
478
479
480
481
482
483
484
485
486
487
488
489
490

Joseph Atkinson, Crow Hill, Annaghmore
Maynard Sinton, Ballyards, Armagh
Maynard Sinton, Ballyards, Armagh
Daniel H. McDowell, College Street, Armagh
Thomas Watson, Lake View, Lurgan
Thomas Watson, Lakeview, Lurgan
Thomas Jackson Greeves, Fairacre, Portadown
J. C. Boyle, The Mall, Armagh
Dr. J. M. Palmer, Infirmary House, Armagh
H. J. Chippendall, Governor's House, H.M. Prison, Armagh
Rev. W. J. McConnell, Fort Manse, Markethill
Thomas T. Maclean, Ceara, Windsor Avenue, Belfast
Dr. John G. Allen, The Retreat, Armagh
Carson, Walsh & Co., Scotch Street, Armagh
Samuel G. Burns, Creenagh, Coalisland
Harry Atkinson, Greenmount, Richhill
George Dougan, M.D., Millicent Terrace, Portadown
Wilfred C. S. Wilson, Ravensdale, Dundalk
Mrs. M. M. Harrison, Ceara, Windsor Avenue, Belfast
Dr. W. S. S. Berry, Richhill
Francis H. MacLean, Ceara, Windsor Avenue, Belfast
C. B. Lamb, Sandymount, Richhill
C. Boyce, The Birches, Portadown
Herbert Dowell, Lakeview, Bessbrook
S. J. Faulkner, Knockdonagh, Bessbrook
Horace F. Monro, R.I.C., Aughnacloy
Edgar N. Potter, Norton, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk
John McIlroy, Allestragh, Armagh
G. G. McCready, The Square, Hillsborough
Harry Patterson, Drumkirk, Newtownards
John W. Shemeld, 42 Berry Street, Belfast
J. L. Dunlop, Russel Street, Armagh
Maynard Sinton, Ballyards, Armagh
Thomas Montgomery, Milford, Armagh
John Compton, Umgola, Armagh
Robert Worthington, Salmon Pool, Island Bridge, Dublin
Harry Willis, Modern Bakery, Newry
J. Campbell, 6 Farrow Street, Belfast
Rev. Joseph Corkey, Boston Manse, Duns, N.B.
Siddeley Auto Car Company, 79 & 80 York Street, Westminster
Edwin G. Bell, Solitude, Lurgan
Henry S. Close, 1 Clyde Road, Dublin
E. C. Thomson, Rockcorry, Co. Monaghan
Samuel Wright, Manorhamilton, Co. Leitrim
Dr. S. Fergus, Blackwatertown
Dr. H. Reid, Derryadd, Lurgan
H. G. McGeagh, Lurgan
H. G. McGeagh, Lurgan
C. F. Huet, 7 Bellevue, Tramore
Richard Fitzsimons, Ballinahinch, Co. Down
Dr. H. Reid, Derryadd, Lurgan
Edith S. Martin, 14 College Gardens, Belfast
M. P. Allen Steane, 8 Wellesley Avenue, Belfast
Thomas H. Hardy, Woodlawn, Rickkill
W. H. Hutchinson, Bessbrook
A. W. Thompson, Beechfield House, Mountpottinger, Belfast
John Bleakley, Avenue Road, Lurgan
Fred Hill, 4 Edward Street, Lurgan
Joshua Wilson, Frederick Street, Bessbrook
H. C. Malcolm, Lurgan
Bann Motor Company, Portadown
M. C. Andrews, 52 Elmwood Avenue, Belfast
Wm. J. Getty, R.I.C., Strandtown, Belfast
Norman Fitz Harding, Belaize House, Lisburn
Alexander Donald, Ravernett, Lisburn
Miss M. M. Porter, Hughenden, Fortwilliam Park, Belfast
C. E. S. Wakefield, Royal Societies Club, St. James Street, W.
Dr. G. Dougan, jun., Millicent Terrace, Portadown
J. Barrett, Blackrock, Co. Dublin
Rev. R. S. Benson, 2 Grantham Villas, Armagh
T. C. Martin, 83 North Street, Lurgan
E. G. Bell, Solitude, Lurgan
J. W. & J. Wallace, 15 Donegall Square W., Belfast
Dr. L. Robinson, Abbey Villas, Armagh
Capt. C. C. R. Nevill, Whittington Hill, Lichfield
Spence, Bryson & Co., Portadown
W. C. Gillespie, College Street, Armagh
Robert A. Stanfield, Dromore, Co. Down
Gilbert Marshall, M.D., Markethill
Frederick Maguire, Castleblayney
Sarah Helen Furlong, Much Wenlock, Shropshire
David A. Moore, 13 Church Street, Dundalk
Alfred H. Sinton, Laurel Vale, Tandragee
Robert W. Sloan, 44 Clifton Park Avenue, Belfast
Charles W. McNulty, Hillsborough
Philip Kelly, Railway Road, Coleraine
Thomas Gilmore, Oulart Villa, Armagh
Rev. P. F. O'Kane, C.C., Kilcoo, Newry
Wm. McCann, Annares, Richhill
David J. Campbell, Church Place, Portadown
Daniel Chapman, Market Street, Portadown
Edward Rogan, Air Lawn, Malone Park, Belfast
Andrew Smith, Coleraine
Thomas G. Sinton, Laurelvale, Tandragee
Thomas Plenderleith, Lurgan
James P. Magill, Church House, Beaufort, Co. Kerry
R. H. Forman, Tullymore House, Armagh
Dr. James Magill, 122 Madrid Street, Belfast
Robert Moffatt, Dungannon
J. T. Sinton, Hamiltonsbawn
S. W. Lampier, Bank of Ireland, Newry
George F. Arigho. Belmont House, Inchicore Road, Dublin
Dr. G. R. Lawless, District Lunatic Asylum, Armagh
David Blackwood, Aughnacloy
Patrick J. Dowling, D.I., Fingall Arms Hotel, Dunshaughlin, Co. Meath
Louis Robinson, M.D., Markethill
James M. Stronge, Tynan Abbey, Tynan
Dr. M. Deeny, Lurgan
David Pedlow, 43 Church Place, Lurgan
Owden V. Greeves, Rathowen, Portadown
Thomas J. Patterson, Brandrum House, Monaghan
Dr. Deeny, Lurgan
John Alexander Peel, English Street, Armagh
Wm. F. Butterworth, 15 Drake Street, Rochdale
Charles H. Watson, Newtownhamilton
Rev. R. J. Patterson, & Houses, Armagh
Augustus W. Gordon, Farnham Street, Cavan
Wm. Mills, Leslie Arms Hotel, Ballybay
John Johnston, "Fallowfield," Lurgan
James P. Best, The Mall, Armagh
Edward Cowdy, Greenhall, Loughgall
Alfred Wm. Lepper, Monaghan
Margaret Dickson, Tullaghan, Bundoran
Richard Hewitt, Armagh Road, Portadown
Major Stewart W. W. Blacker, Carrickblacker, Portadown
Wm. J. Nolan, Main Street, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
Wm. Henry E. Brown, The Limes, Lurgan
Samuel Steele, Loughside, Ballycarry, Co. Antrim
Daniel H. McDowell, College Street, Armagh
Richard Walter Walsh, Williamstown House, Castlebellingham
Dr. Dunlop, Armagh
Samuel Hewitt, Taghnevan, Lurgan
Hugh G. Douglas, Mountain Lodge, Keady
Thomas Wm. McDonald, Richhill
John Grant, Milford, Armagh
"Armagh Guardian," English Street, Armagh
Charles Ross, 46 High Street, Lurgan
Maynard Sinton, Ballyards, Armagh
Francis Short, Handel House, Armagh
Arthur D. Allen, The Retreat, Armagh
C. C. Humber, Waterloo Road, Blackpool
John James Millar, Thomas Street, Armagh
Alexander Andrews, Bridge Street, Banbridge
Wm. Malcolm Pim, Woodstock, Dorchester Road, Weymouth
H. W. Stevens, c/o S. McGredy, Portadown
T. H. Hardy, Woodlawn, Richhill
John Brown, Stockman's Lane, Belfast
Louis Richardson, Lurgan
A. C. W. Innes, Dromantine, Newry
James A. Ross, Homefield, Palmerston Gardens, Dublin
Mrs. Margt. Dickson, Bundoran
John Acheson, Dunavon, Portadown
Alex. W. McLoughlin, Drumminnis Manse, Hamiltonsbawn
James Simpson, Keady
Wm. Pedlow, Lurgan
Alex. W. Richardson, Church Street, Dungannon
J. Walker, Doon's Co-operative Society, Cookstown
Rev. Alfred E. Fee, 4 Erin Crescent, Portadown
Gilbert M. Irvine, M.D., Mountnorris
Rev. Joseph Halligan, Loughgilly
Wm. McEwen, Derlett, Markethill
Dr. W. J. Dawson, Newtownhamilton
T. L. Cole, Lurgan
Dr. H. H. S. Dorman, Keady
Alexander McCullagh, Glenanne
Gilbert E. Barcroft, Armagh
Howard McConnell, Armagh
Allen E. Allen, The Argosy, Armagh
Maxwell A. Close, Drumbanagher, Newry
Spence, Bryson & Co., Portadown
James S. Munce, Bessbrook
Reginald E. L. Saunders, 16 West Street, Aylesbury, Bucks
Bessbrook Spinning Co., Bessbrook
Jas. Jackson Brown, Corerain?, Portadown
C. B. Lamb, Richhill
E. B. Williamson, Shenaglish, Scarva
R. J. Hewitt, Portadown
D. W. Hamilton, Armagh
Dr. Hugh Reid, Derryadd, Lurgan
Robert Bracken, Coalisland
David Heatley, Portadown
Rev. W. B. Allman, Milltown Rectory, Portadown
Thomas McKenna, 6 Cathedral Road, Armagh
Wilson Bros., Lisniskey, Portadown
C. T. D. Milne, 4 Abbey Villas, Armagh
Michael Shields, Tassagh, Armagh
T. S. Edwards, Woodford House, Armagh
George E. Lutton, 40 Carlton Street, Portadown
James Harney, 50 Anne Street, Dundalk
James E. Calvert, Darkley, Armagh
John Collen, Killycomain House, Portadown
Thomas S. Edwards, Victoria Street, Armagh
Henry S. Moore, William Street, Lurgan
Robert McMinn, Coalisland
David Patterson, Newry Street, Banbridge
J. J. Millar, Thomas Street, Armagh
Thomas T. Maclean
Thos. J. Montgomery, High Street, Portadown
Robert G. Gray, English Street, Armagh
Henry Atkinson, Annaghmoy, Blackwatertown
Robert Whitsitt, Hartford Place, Armagh
William Couser, English Street, Armagh
Theodore Fullerton, Altavallen, Armagh
James Carroll, Clonmain, Loughgall
James Reddick, Milford ???? Armagh
Harry P. Nicholson, Grannagael, Annaghmore, Portadown
Henry Grattan MacGeagh, Lurgan
Thomas Wilson, University Street, Belfast
Rev. Francis Ward, C.C., Caledon, Co. Tyrone
Wm. E. Hadden, M.D., Magharee House, Portadown
Robert L. M. McKimm, Customs and Excise, Ballymena
Wm. R. Walker, Oak???, Yorkshire
Moses Ellis, Railway Bar, Portadown
Herbert R. Gray, West Street, Portadown
Frederick Wm. Knott, Bessbrook
Garfield Ormrod, The Barracks, Armagh
Gerald McCartan, East????, Newcastle, Co. Down
Chas. M. Johnston, Beechcote, Portadown
Wm. McMahon, Ballinahinch, Richhill
Wm. Couser, English Street, Armagh
Wm. James Lark, Alexandra Terrace, Lurgan
Thomas G. Anderson, Cargans, Tandragee
Alexander Small, Laurel Hill, Loughgall
Most Rev. Dr. Crozier, The Palace, Armagh
Dr. Thos. Cronin, Corry Square, Newry
Dr. R. E. Hadden, Ardralla, Stewart Avenue, Portadown
A. E. Jones, 132 West Street, Portadown
Samuel Thompson, Barrack Street, Armagh
Charles B. Lamb, Sandymount, Richhill
David P. W. Martin, Seven Houses, Armagh
James M. Todd, Market Street, Portadown
Wm. Thos. McMurray, Northern Bank, Beragh
John A. S. Hegan, Oakfield, Portadown
Charles B. Lamb, Sandymount, Richhill
Robert S. Redmond, Quay House, Newry
James Carroll, Clonmain, Loughgall
John Hagan, Roseneath Cottage, Armagh
Joseph Mullan, Thomas Street, Armagh
Rev. Alfred Daniel, The Rectory, Loughgall
Rev. David Miller, Charlemont Place, The Mall, Armagh
Dr. F. C. Wright, Moy, Co. Tyrone
John B. Atkinson, Crowhill, Annaghmore, Portadown
Miss Eva Weir, Richhill
Thomas Morton, Annagh Hill, Portadown
James Bradshaw, Dean's Bridge, Armagh
D. P. W. Martin, Seven Houses, Armagh
Victor Bebe, Tandragee
Thomas Coote, Milford, Armagh
Herbert K. R. Bent, Sea Lawn, Croyde Bay, North Devon
T. W. Hewitt, Clonroot House, Portadown
John Henry Walsh, Drumcree, Portadown
A. W. Pedlow, Church Place, Lurgan
Dr. Hampton A. Gray, Charlemont Place, The Mall, Armagh
Joseph A. Mackey, Clonmore, Herbert Road, Bray
Wm. Clendinning, Richhill
Robert V. E. Walsh, Scotch Street, Armagh
Dr. John B. Johnston, Gilford, Co. Down
Rev. John Caraher, Cariff House, Newry
James Robert Leeper, Lurgan
Henry Busby, Enagh, Tynan
Thomas M. Carson, Scotch Street, Armagh
Samuel Hewitt, Taghnevan, Lurgan
Michael Smyth, Keady
Robert Ebbitt, Salter's Grange, Armagh
David Stevenson, 126 Dublin Road, Belfast
Thomas McKeown, Ballinderry House, Lurgan
Rev. Francis J. Halahan, Drumcree Rectory, Portadown
Samuel Brier, 186 North Street, Belfast
George McCordock, Middletown, Co. Armagh
Patrick J. McGarvey, May Terrace, Armagh
Robert R. Loudan, Imperial Hotel, Armagh
Rev. J. W. Johnston, Market Street, Portadown
Thomas Spence, Mullentine, Portadown
Charles D. Trimble, English Street, Armagh
Rev. R. J. Bailie, Ahorey Manse, Portadown
Joseph Henry Gray, Glenanne, Co. Armagh
George White, Railway House, Poyntzpass
Thomas McLoughlin, Ogle Street, Armagh
W. H. E. Brown, The Limes, Lurgan
Lynn Carrick, High Street, Lurgan
James Foy, Queen Street, Lurgan
H. H. S. Dorman, Willowbank, Keady
Bright's Patent Pulley Co. Ltd., Foundry Street, Portadown
Hugh Morrison, Mountnorris, Co. Armagh
George Dougan, jun., Millicent Terrace, Portadown
John J. Millar, Thomas Street, Armagh
Alexander Small, Lattery, Markethill
Wm. James Greer, Scotch Street, Armagh
Thomas H. Menary, 2 Market Street, Portadown
W. David Leeman, Woodhouse Street, Portadown
George Oliver, Belfast Bank, Belfast
James Hamilton, Upper Seagoe, Portadown
Rev. F. W. Cole, Grace Hall, Lurgan
Rev. R. W. S. Maltby, Beresford Row, Armagh
Edward McConville, Killicomain Road, Portadown
Samuel Conn, Baltylum, Portadown
Robert R. Loudan, Imperial Hotel, Armagh
Wm. R. Hanna, Market Street, Armagh
Thomas Morton, Annaville Terrace, Portadown
Hugh Jeffers, 1 Alton Terrace, Dalkey, Co. Dublin
Wm. John Magee, 6 Burnbrae Avenue, Portadown
Thomas Scott, Annaclare, Armagh
Alex. K. Hamilton, Ulster Bank, Lurgan
Dr. Wm. Kerr, Seven Houses, Armagh
Samuel Hanna, Portadown
Arthur Johnston, 43 High Street, Lurgan
George Conn, Baltylum, Portadown
Thomas Dickson, Mall View, Tandragee
Thos. Hamilton, c/o R. Fearon & Co., Bailieboro', Co. Cavan
Samuel C. L. Walsh, Scotch Street, Armagh
James Wilson, Hockley Lodge, Armagh
R. V. E. Walsh, Scotch Street, Armagh
Nathaniel G. Leeper, Ulster Bank, Lurgan
Thos. G. Anderson, 98 Park Road, Portadown
George S. Lewis, Milford, Co. Donegal
Thomas H. Spence, Gleneden, Portadown
William Bain, Cabra, Tandragee
Paul O'Neill, 2 Church Place, Lurgan
Rev. H. W. Rennison, English Street, Armagh
Robert T. Huston, The Mall, Armagh
G. M. Savage (Messrs. Martin, Nesbitt & Irwin), Newry
Wm. H. Boyce, Union Street, Lurgan
Wm. Couser, 5 English Street, Armagh
Helena, Duchess of Manchester, Tandragee Castle, Tandragee
Charles Rountree, 7-8 Market Street, Portadown
T. R. Fforde, Raughlin, Lurgan
William Weir, Cathedral Road, Armagh
Thomas Boyd Macafee, Currysiskin House, Ballymoney
Peter McGrane, Artabracka, Portadown
G. E. Dunning, 102 Culford Road, Kingsland Road, London, N.
Rev. C. H. Crookshank, Abbey Street, Armagh
John Donnelly, Ballinagone, Portadown
George Johnston, Market Street, Portadown
Bullick & Douglas, Queen Street, Lurgan
Chas. M. Johnston, Beechcote, Portadown
Thos. Hamilton, Bailieborough, Co. Cavan
Walter L. Byers, Mowhan House, Markethill
Arthur Kelly, Mullabawn, Armagh
David Pedlow, Church Place, Lurgan
Wilfrid H. Hoare, 32 Onslow Road, Southampton
James Barry, 31 Griffiths Road, Wimbledon, London
Dr. Theodore Brown, Benburb
Samuel Breen, 26 Hill Street, Newry
Benjamin A. Palmer, Millvale House, Newry
Richard Hewitt, Armagh Road, Portadown
Samuel Hewitt, Church Street, Portadown
James McCammon, Annagh Terrace, Portadown
Valentine Wilson, Annagh, Portadown
Thomas Boland, Thomas Street, Armagh
Leonard Bebe, 21 Edward Street, Portadown
Wm. H. Gracey, Drumgor, Lurgan
Rev. James G. Paton, Olphert House, Coleraine
Ewing Gilfillan, Bessbrook, Co. Armagh
Rev. Thomas Bole, Daisy Hill Manse, Castlecaulfield, Co. Tyrone
Mark S. S. Starr, 14 Abbey Street, Armagh
Alex. McLearn, Woodhouse Street, Portadown
David Barriskill, Ballyworkan, Portadown
John Morton, 122 Thomas Street, Portadown
John Wm. Simpson, Scotch Street, Armagh
Miss S. White, Tandragee
Alfred J. Lennox, 24 Abbey Street, Armagh
Thomas Carroll, Northern Hotel, Armagh
Davison Bros., Portadown
Rev. F. Allworthy, The Rectory, Mullaghlass, Newry
Joseph McClean, English Street, Armagh
Dr. Samuel J. Scott, Bellevue, Bessbrook
John McIlroy, Allistragh, Armagh
Wm. Couser, English Street, Armagh
James Meharg, 25 Avenue Road, Lurgan
James A. Fleming, Glasslough, Co. Monaghan
John Duffy, Main Street, Keady
Joseph Hoy, Thomas Street, Armagh
John Robinson, Meredith Place, Armagh
James Fulton, Clare, Tandragee
Wm. Snowden, Mavemacullen, Tandragee
John S. Carrick, 48 High Street, Lurgan
Robert Cecil Robb, Woodside, Portadown
Richard G. Weir, Burnbrae Avenue, Portadown
John McCullough, 4 Garvaghy Road, Portadown
Samuel Hewitt, Teghnevan, Lurgan
Rev. Michael Brown, North Street, Lurgan
Robert Thornton, Thomas Street, Portadown
Robert Reilly, Milford, Armagh
Rev. A. E. Fee, 4 Erin Crescent, Portadown
J. J. Carleton, Bank of Ireland, Armagh
Wm. Weir, Rathfriland, Co. Down
Rev. G. Bloomer, Seagoe Villa, Portadown
E. S. Daly, William Street, Dungannon
Harold Turkington, 47 High Street, Portadown
Robert Graham, Avondale, Lough Road, Lurgan
Dr. L. Robinson, Abbey Villas, Armagh
George McDowell, Milford, Armagh
Wm. Patton, Market Street, Lurgan
John Morrison, Moy, Co. Tyrone
Rev. Thomas Sheridan, Granemore, Tassagh, Co. Armagh
J. B. Cleeland, 88 Thomas Street, Portadown
Rev. C. C. Linster, Tullyallen Manse, Markethill
Michael Keegan, Foley, Tassagh
Robert Sleator, 29 Railway Street, Armagh
Dr. B. A. Palmer, Millvale, Newry
D. S. T. Fullerton, Central Hotel, Navan
F. Smart, Queen's Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
W. G. Wimperis, Richhill
John A. Forde, Greenvale, Keady
John E. Atcheson, Dunavon, Portadown
Miss P. Kingsborough, Kildarton, Armagh
David Pedlow, 43 Church Place, Lurgan
John S. Hartley, Rathfriland, Co. Down
Robert B. Dunlop, Annemount, Keady
John R. Burns, Newtownhamilton
|Rev. James Edgar, The Manse, Tandragee
James Patton, Glasslough, Co. Monaghan
Thomas W. Pyper, Central Hotel, Navan
Rev. C. Innes-Browne, St. Anslem's, Dartford, Kent
A. W. Cowdy, Bridge House, Moy, Co. Tyrone
George Connor, St. Athans, Clontarf, Dublin
James M. Todd, Market Street, Portadown
J. E. Calvert, Darkley House, Keady
John McGrath, Markethill
Rev. W. J. McConnell, Fort Manse, Markethill
Dr. J. B. Johnston, Gilford, Co. Down
Wm. R. Williamson, 3 Cecil Place, Portadown
W. L. Calvert, Glenbank, Portadown
E. F. B. Proctor, Tullydoey, Moy, Co. Tyrone
R. F. Forbes, Abbey Street, Armagh
Wm. Allen, Linwinny House, Lurgan
Gilbert Sleator, English Street, Armagh
G. R. Irwin, 4 Beresford Row, Armagh
A. F. McElwaine, 4 Beresford Row, Armagh
J. M. Stronge, Tynan Abbey, Tynan
Joseph Harrison, jun., Silverwood, Lurgan
H. L. Bristow, 3 Wentworth Place, Portadown
Wm. R. Ross, 46 High Street, Lurgan
W. J. Shaw-Hamilton, Darton, Killylea
        "               "                        "
J. P. Best, Hartford Place, Armagh
James Hamilton, Upper Seagoe, Portadown
J. E. Calvert, Darkley, Armagh
Rev. M. Rafferty, C.C., Middletown, Co. Armagh
James Gaffeny, Middletown, Co. Armagh
Richard L. Spence, Gleneden, Portadown
Rev. John Devlin, C.C., Poyntzpass
W. J. McNiece, Castle Street, Portadown
Rev. R. S. Morrison, St. Saviour's Rectory, Portadown
George Cartmill, 2 College Street, Armagh
John A. S. Hegan, Oakfield, Portadown
John Dermott, c/o J. Sandford, Bridge Street, Portadown
J. Ross, Sandhurst, Ballyholme, Bangor, Co. Down
W. H. Edwards, Markethill
Rev. R. W. S. Maltby, Ballymoyer Rectory, Whitecross, Co., Armagh
S. Fergus, Ballyworkan, Portadown
D. Alexander, Glen Hill House, Poyntzpass
Hugh A. Small, Keady
Rev. R. J. M. Park, Moy
Robert B. Jackson, Loughgall
Rev. Eugene Shortt, Richhill
John Loughead, Derryhale, Portadown
Rev. James Gray, Richhill
Rev. John Linahan, 33 Thomas Street, Portadown
William Rodgers, Sheetrim, Keady
William Aulds, 90 Stanley Place, Portadown
Thomas Martin, 2 May Terrace, Armagh
Wm. J. Lennox, 24 Abbey Street, Armagh
Wm. J. McNiece, Thomas Street, Portadown
Mrs. F. E. Burke, Ballinahone House, Armagh
Rev. L. Donnellan, Crossmaglen
R. V. E. Walsh, Scotch Street, Armagh

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
T
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
ML
-
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
ML
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
T
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
Motor Hearse
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
Motor Van
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B

CARLOW  IC

No.

Name and Address of owner

Car Bicycle

IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC





all
IC





all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC



 

 

all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC




all
IC


IC

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
91
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
182
183

 

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96

Denis R. Pack-Beresford, D.L., Fenagh House, Bagenalstown
Dr. J. B. Keogh, Carrigbyrne, Co. Wexford
Walter Kehoe, Pembroke Road, Carlow
Dr. Lawrence Doyle, Dublin Street, Carlow
Major Chas. G. Pack-Beresford, Kellistown, Carlow
Dermot H. Doyne, St. Austin's Abbey, Tullow
Erskine Booth, Kilmeany, Carlow
Thomas Doran, Mile Mill, Kilcullen
John Olphert Adair, Ballynoe, Tullow
Capt. Arthur J. W. Fitzmaurice, Kelvin Grove, Carlow
Capt. F. H. Wise, Clonshire, Adare, Co. Limerick
Col. John James H. Eustace Duckett, Castlemore, Tullow
Patrick J. Byrne, Tullow Street, Carlow
Rev. Daniel O'Rourke, P.P., St. Mullins, Glynn, Co. Carlow
William McGarry, Fir House, Tallaght, Co. Dublin
James P. O'Gorman, Hacketstown
Major Robert Browne Clayton, Browne's Hill, Carlow
J. Atkinson Cunninghame, Hill Farm, St. Alban's
T. G. Jenkinson, Ballywilliamroe, Bagenalstown
Mark Purser, Tullow Street, Carlow
The Burke Engineering Motor Co. Ltd., Clonmel
Robert Lecky Pike, Kilnock, Tullow, Co. Carlow
Alfred E. Coleman, 19 Dublin Street, Carlow
Corcoran & Co., Wellington Square, Carlow
Sir Standish O'Grady Roche, Bart., Aghade Lodge, Tullow
Rev. John A. Cones, St. George's Retreat, Burgess Hill, Sussex
Walter Kavanagh, D.L., Borris House, Borris, Co. Carlow
Christopher Cleary, Main Street, Bagenalstown
Dr. Louis A. Byrne, 51 Merrion Square, Dublin
Miss Annette L. Pack-Beresford, Kellistown, Carlow
Denis R. Pack-Beresford, Fenagh House, Bagenalstown
Major Dawson O. Eustace, Castlemore, Tullow
Nathaniel Wm. Thackaberry, Ardoyne, Tullow, Co. Carlow
Miss Elizabeth Pack-Beresford, Kellistown, Carlow
Lord Rathdonnell, Lisnevagh, Rathvilly
Mrs. M. Delany, Skehena House, Ballylinan, Queen's Co.
Mrs. Lewis Williams, Mountwolseley, Tullow, Co. Carlow
William E. Grogan, Moyle, Co. Carlow
Col. George E. Briggs, Eastwood, Bagenalstown
Dr. Francis P. Colgan, Greenville, Carlow
Thomas Thompson & Son, Hanover Works, Carlow
Charles F. Biggs, Worton, Potterne, Wilts
Major John Alexander, Milford, Carlow
Nicholas P. Roche, Tullow Street, Carlow
Francis De Renzy Keogh, Kilbride, Tullow
Sir Richard P. Butler, Ballintemple, Tullow
Dr. Wm. H. O'Meara, Burrin Street, Co. Carlow
Lord Rathdonnell, Lisnevagh, Rathvilly
Norman McMurray, Drumkeen, Newtownbreda, Belfast
Sir Standish O'Grady Roche, Bart., Aghade Lodge, Tullow
Walter McM. Kavanagh, D.L., Borris House, Borris
Henry Bruen, Oak Park, Carlow
Dr. J. L. Hague, Northern Hospital, Winchmore Hill, London
Most Rev. Patrick Foley, D.D., Braganza, Carlow
Messrs. Thomas Thompson & Son, Ltd., Hanover Works, Carlow
John Mackay, Francis Street, Dundalk
Miss Olive Thompson, Duckett's Grove, Carlow
Alfred E. Coleman, Dublin Street, Carlow
Thomas Thompson & Son Ltd., Hanover Works, Carlow
Richard McDarby, Fair Green, Carlow
Dr. Joseph V. Ryan, Grosvenor, Carlow
Dr. Barnard Hall Lees, Carlingford, Salisbury Road, Worthing
Michael Governey, Barrowville, Carlow
Corcoran & Co., Wellington Square, Carlow
Dr. Edward J. McKenna, The Asylum, Carlow
B. M. Slocock, Hanover House, Carlow
Joseph Khan, Tullow, Co. Carlow
John O. Adair, Ballynoe, Tullow
Henry Bruen, Oak Park, Carlow
Capt. J. Thomas, Belmont, Carlow
Mrs. Geraldine Connellan, Johnstown, Tullow
Arthur Thos. Bruen, Germaines, Rathville, Co. Carlow
James McKelvie, 37-38 Mark Lane, London, E.C.
James Butler, 26 Victoria Street, Westminster, London, S.W.
The Rt. Hon. Earl of Shrewsbury & Talbot, 12a George Street, Hanover Square, London
Miss Sarah Choate, Bear Hill, Twyford, Berks
William Ernest Sargood, 11 Bunhill Row, London, E.C.
Herbert Ashworth Hope, Sandfield Hall, Newton-le-willows, Lancs
Basil Feeny, 11 Layer Garden Acton, London, W.
Marco Brunner, 1-2 Copthall Chambers, London, E.C.
Capt. A. E. S. Clark, Rangers Lodge, Hyde Park, London
Charles John Alton Chetwynd-Talbot (Viscount Ingestre, M.V.O.), 20 New Cavendish St., London
Herbert Philip Cara, 2 Glenmore Terrace, Green Lane, Seven Kings
James Reddy, "The Nationalist," Tullow Street, Carlow
Nicholas P. Roche, 49 Dublin Street, Carlow
John J. Duggan, Solicitor, College Street, Carlow
Dr. Sinclair Gillies, Berner's Hotel, Berners Street, London
Archie Waldron, Pinewood, Bridle Road, Purley, Surrey
Allen McConaghey, Elm Lea, Northam, N. Devon
Robert H. Wiseley, 12 Palace Court, London, W.
Richard Francis Gordon, 23 Richmond Bridge Mansions, Twickenham
Dr. James Hitchcock, 206 Ladbroke Grove, N. Kensington, London
Archilans Southard Terril, Ritz Hotel, Picadilly, London, W.
Mrs. Ethel Royle, 17 Pembridge Gardens, Kensington, London, W.
Victor Sergeant, The Towers, Heybridge, Essex
John Eugene Vedrenne, 9 Connaught Square, London, W.
Patrick Fenlon, Shangarry, Myshall, Co. Carlow
Thomas Thompson & Son, Ltd., Hanover Works, Carlow
Dundas Whiffen, Falmore Hall, Dundalk
Miss E. Hughes, Heathfield, Potter's Bar, Herts
George Baertsone, Hotel Gwalia, Woburn Place, London, W.
Wm. Hayland Oakes, 46 New Broad Street, London, E.C.
Clement Talbot, Ltd., Barlby Road, N. Kensington, London, W.
        "         "                "               "                 "                "
James McKelvie, 37-38 Mark Lane, London, E.C.
John Chas. Edward Douglas, "Thatched House" Club, St. James London, W.
Cecil A. Corder, 178 Oakwood Court, Kensington, London, W.
Clement Talbot, Ltd., Barlby Road, N. Kensington, London, W.
Countess of Shrewsbury, Alton Towers, Stoke-on-Trent
Rev. Thomas Dowling, P.P., Myshall, Bagenalstown, Co. Carlow
Maxmillian Foy, 31 Woburn Place, Russell Square, Lonon, W. (London)
John Henry Reginald Yardley, Royal Automobile Club, Pall Mall, London, W.
The Rt. Hon. The Earl of Dunraven, K.P., 22 Norfolk Street, Hyde Park, London, W.
Clement Talbot, Ltd., Barlby Road, N. Kensington, London, W.
Richard Combe Abdy, St. James's Club, London, W.
Alexander Duckham, Vanbrugh Castle, Blackheath, London, S.E.
Rt. Hon. Viscount Helmsley, M.P., 48 Pont Street, London, W.
Arthur Brocklehurst, Vauxhall House, Nantwich, England
Charles Wadey, Prochester Gardens Hotel, Prochester Gardens, Bayswater, London
John Gilbert Smith, Strickland Street, Hull, England
Edward Sinclair Maffett, Thornville, Carlow
Edward Cliffe Vigors, Burgage, Leighlinbridge, Bagenalstown
Corcoran & Co., Carlow
Frank B. Brown, Long Range, Bagenalstown
John P. Punch, B.E., Dublin Street, Carlow
Henry Arthur Bruen, Oak Park, Carlow
The Rt. Hon. The Earl of Pembroke & Montgomery, M.V.O., Wilton House, Salisbury, England
Montague Thos. N. Bluck, (Messrs. F. W. Moore & Co.), Clarence House, 8 Arthur St., London, E.C.
George Brookman, Bailey's Hotel, Gloucester Road, London, S.W.
Patrick James Foley, The Grange, Lewisham, London, S.E.
Clement Talbot, Ltd., Barlby Road, N. Kensington, London, W.
Miss Irene Anne Arnold, St. Katherine's, Shorne, Kent
Clement Talbot, Ltd., Barlby Road, N. Kensington, London, W.
Mrs. C. McCaughey Chesney, 129 Cranwell Road, London, S.W.
Thos. Edward Cusens, Talbot Lodge, Hessle, E. Yorks
Alex. Norman Ley Cater, Oakside, Harrow-on-the-Hill, Middlesex
Thos. Geo. Jenkinson, Ballywilliam Roe, Bagenalstown
George J. D. R. Cruden, The Rowans, Camberley, Surrey
Walter Kehoe, Pembroke Road, Carlow
Gerard Feeny, Gravelly Hill House, Edrington, Nr. Birmingham
Arthur Kavanagh, H.Q. Norfolk Yeomanry, Norwich
Thos. Hamilton Moore, Billown, Castletown, Isle of Man
Lieut. Trevor R. Chamberlin, R.N., 112 The Drive, Hove, Sussex
Edmund Rochford, Holmehurst, Loughton, Essex
Walter John Preston, Curlew Hope, Weybridge, England
Arthur Kelsall Kellett, 146 Bishop's Mansions, Fulham, London
Lady Pearl Norcott Hanson, The Grange, Wraysbury, Bucks
John Hubert Balfour, 20 Copthall Avenue, London, E.C.
Lieut. Chas. Granville Naylor, R.N., 25 Lower Belgrave Street, London, S.W.
Robert Clark, Paragon Works, Canning Town, London, E.
Hibbert Woodroffe & Co. Ltd., 40 Trinity Square, London, E.C.
Joseph Khan, Tullow, Co. Carlow
Lady Denys Burton Pollacton, Carlow
Miss Christian Alexander, Fircroft, Milford, Carlow
Patrick W. Milln, 20 Kensington Court Gardens, London, W.
Wm. Blakeway Winfield, 103 Campden Hill Road, Kensington, W.
H. W. Sparkes, Oak Cliff, via Starcross, Devon
Col. James Aubrey Gibbon, 11 Bryanstown Square, London, W.
Edward Moss, 84 Frencchhurch Street, London, E.C. (Fenchurch?)
Mrs. D. J. Wood, 30 Winterbourne Road, Thornton Heath, London
David Bruce Richardson, Royal Bank of Scotland, 3 Bishopsgate, London, E.C.
Earnest Wm. Hornung, 7 Hornton Street, Kensington, London, W.
Alfred Chas. Holtby, Devoke Lodge, Walton-on-Thomas, England
Eric Wm. Seemen, 84 Fenchurch Street, London, E.C.
Christopher Cleary (trading as Cleary & Co.), Main Street, Bagenalstown, Co. Carlow
Michael Millet, Borris, Co. Carlow
Dr. Thos. Joseph Farrell, Bagenalstown, Co. Carlow
Hugh Evans Silveracre, Howth Road, Dublin
Denis R. Beresford, Fenagh House, Bagenalstown, Co. Carlow
Joseph Khan, Tullow, Co. Carlow
Alfred King, 80 Corporation Road, West March, Grimsby, England
Edwin Gilbert Izod, Central Mining Investment Corporation, 1, London Wall, London
Edwin Herbert Townend (Messrs. Townend & Jobbins), 39 Eastcheap, London, E.C.
Neilage Sharp Brown, Thatched House Club, St. James Street, London, W.
Dr. Athel Saw, c/o Commercial Bank of Australia, Leadenhall Street, London, E.C.
Sir Newton John Moore, 60 Belsize Park, London, N.W.
Miss Lilian Wilson, Oakdene, Boyne Park, Tunbridge Wells, England
George Grafton Barnes, St. Ermin's Hotel, Westminster
Wm. Dunlop, c/o National Bank of S. Africa, Circus Place, London Wall, London, E.C.
James Oliver, 14 Dublin Street, Carlow
Arthur Wm. Jeffers, Tinryland, Carlow

Bicycles

Charles White, Cyprus Road, Burgess Hill, Sussex
Wm. P. Kennedy, Hotel, Borris
Shackleton & Sons, Barrow Mills, Carlow
Alfred James French, Montgomery Street, Carlow
David Mullins, Tullow Street, Carlow
Dr. P. Reid, Borris, Co. Carlow
James Connor, Montgomery Villa, Carlow
George Latus, 4 Clarence Street, Hull
William Maguire, 7 Groomsport Street, Belfast
George Jackson, 132 Plane Street, Anlaby Road, Hull
John Miller, Oakpark, Carlow
Herbert Orr, 10 Main Street, Skibbereen
A. E. Connor, Montgomery Street, Carlow
Samuel Roche, Tullow, Co. Carlow
Rev. Thomas Wm. Lowe, Ardoyne Glebe, Tullow, Co. Carlow
William Wright, Strawhall, Carlow
Rev. Laurence O'Neill, C.C., Clonegall, Co. Carlow
John Nolan, Agha, Bagenalstown
Officer Commanding Royal Engineers, Military Barracks, Carlow
Andrew Neil Turnbull, 310 Lordship Lane, Dulwich, London, E.C.
Thomas Purser, Oakpark, Carlow
S. Burge, 3 Millmount Terrace, Drumcondra, Co. Dublin
Officer Commanding 5th Signal Co. Royal Engineers, Military Barracks, Carlow
Christopher Cleary, Bagenalstown
Rev. Patrick Bennett, Hacketstown, Co. Carlow
John D. Feehan, Ballickmoyler, Carlow
Thos. Geo. Jenkinson, Ballywilliam Roe, Bagenalstown, Co. Carlow
Matthew Kernan, Clonmore, Hacketstown, Co. Carlow
Rev. M. Brophy, Myshall, Bagenalstown
Benjamin J. L. Mills Albany, 129 Morehampton Road, Donnybrook, Dublin
Ernest Stroud, 84 Dorset Street, Hesale Road, Hull
F. C. B. Hulbert, Rooksmoor House, North Strand, Gloucestershire
Thomas Henry Wilde, 30 Albermarle Road, Willesborough, Ashford, Kent
Edward Wm. Forward, 66 Parliament Street, Hull, Yorkshire
Rev. Patrick Campion, C.C., Hacketstown, Co. Carlow
Rev. E. W. Clover, B.D., St. David's Castle, Naas
John Donohoe, Ballyellin, Goresbridge
John Kelly, Pembroke, Carlow
Patrick J. Kinsella, Market Square, Tullow
Freeman Lee, 118 St. James Street, Burnleigh, England
Ivor Castle, 23-29 Bouverie Street, London, E.C.
W. P. Good, 9 Dublin Street, Carlow
Henry J. Cook, 21 John Street, Mina Road, Bristol
A. Condie, 2 Roslyn Avenue, Denmark Hill, London, S.E.
Wm. Carl, 18 Corinthian Street, Landillo
Edward Farrar, 19-25 Hopwood Lane, Halifax, Yorks
Wm. M. Howe, Methodist College, Belfast
Wm. J. Jackson, Tullow Street, Carlow
A. J. Newton, Woodfield, Caulsdon, Surrey
Michael Hennessy, Castledermott, Co. Kildare
Charles Robinson, Blanchardstown, Co. Dublin
John G. Connor, Dublin Street, Carlow
Richard B. Seigne, Greenan House, Thomastown
Arthur Ronald Booth, Kilmeany, Carlow
Walter Evers, 8 Sandy Gate, Wath-on-Deane, near Rotherham, Yorks
Wm. Arthur Lockhart, 24 Eve Road, Leytonstone, England
S. S. Mosley, 71 Douglas Street, Derby
Gordon B. Jones, Longstock House, Stockbridge, Hants
Roland Charles Eustace, Newstown, Tullow, Co. Carlow
Morris Sadler Heycock, 108 James' Street, Dublin
Henry John Haddock, 194 Heath Town, Near Wolverhampton
Clarence F. Cary, Clovelly, Carlow
P. A. Carroll, V.S., 67 Tullow Street, Carlow
H. Douglas Lang, 164 Broadfield Road, Catford, London, S.E.
Martin P. Fairclough, 29 Crohan Road, S. Croydon, Surrey
Hon. R. W. Morgan-Greenville, Stowe, Buckingham
Harry M. Smith, 1 Park Terrace, Mountmellick
Rev. Ronald Wumbush, Caius House, Vicarage Road, Battersea
J. Browne, 115 Greenmount Terrace, Harold's Cross, Dublin
Frederick F. Scanlon, Burrin Street, Carlow
Samuel Tyas, 72 Manchester Street, Hessle Road, Hull
John J. Brennan, Ballyharmon, Carlow
Rev. E. J. Campion, Tinryland, Carlow
Averell Digges Laytouche, Leighlinbridge, B'town, Carlow
Dr. Edward Dundon, Borris, Co. Carlow
Thomas Henry Griffith, Carlow
Michael Kelly, Ballylennon, Carlow
W. Plant, 35 Woodcock Street, Hull
Harry Forester, 30 Liverpool Street, Hessle Road, Hull
Herbert Ralph Moore, 33 The Common, Upper Clapton, London
Sidney Medcalf, Little Hadham, Herts
Alfred James Leaper, 87 Lauriston Road, South Hackney, London
Dr. Alfred O'Reilly, Portarlington
Arthur Holland, 73 Derby Road, West Croydon, Surrey
Officer Commanding 5th Signal Co. R.E., Military Barracks, Carlow
Ernest Spurgeon, Great Ormsby, Yarmouth, Norfolk, England
John J. Phelan, Kilree Street, Bagenalstown
Abner E. Connor, 55 Dublin Street, Carlow
F. W. Eyles, Enham, near Andover, Hampshire
S. A. Handfield, 72 Lea Bridge Road, Clapton, London
Oliver Crosbie, The Chestnuts, Carlow
Edward John Jenner, 53 Borthwick Road, Stratford, Essex
Rev. Percival Doherty Irwin, The Club House, Carlow
John Alex. Cameron Anderson, "Glenesk," Rosewell Road, Aberdeen
Ronald S. McClintock, Rathvindon, Leighlinbridge

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

 

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

CAVAN   ID

No.

Name and Address of Owner

Car Bicycle

ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID




all
ID


 

1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272

Edward A. Saunderson, Castlesaunderson
Fred Kennedy, Cavan
Robert T. Martin, Belfast
James Clarke, Tubbercurry
Louis C. P. Smith, Cavan
Wm. Sullivan, R.M., Virginia
Peter Cahill, C.E., Seatown Place, Dundalk
Bernard Farrell, Virginia
Wm. Bell & Sons, Saffron Walden, Essex
Augustus W. Gordon, Cavan
Thos. Cosby Burrows, Crossdoney, Cavan
Lord Farnham, Cavan
Cyril C. Andrews, Cavan
Mathew J. McQuaid, M.D., Ballyjamesduff
Henry Looms, Shepherd's Bush, London
Herbert Brady, 8 Ashton New Road, Manchester
Captain Stoney, Arnmore
Cyril Frank Distler, 120 Ribblesdale Road. Streatham, London
John R. M. Ankers, St. Giles, Clermont Terrace, York
Wm. Wilson, Newtownbutler Road, Clones
Thomas H. Moorehead, Cootehill
Thomas E. Callaghan, Cavan
Terence P. O'Reilly, M.D., Cavan
A. S. Lough, Killeshandra
Rev. John Brady, C.C., Ballinagh, Cavan
Harry Pollord, Frome, Somerset
T. Y. Nicholls, 39 Parkham Street, Battersea, London
Earl of Compton, Northampton
Herbert Tipping, Manchester
Robert Parker, 3 Rostin Road, South Acton, London
Arthur Stome, Brighton
Wm. H. C. Moorehead, Park Cottage, Charltonskings, near Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
Fred L. Ducrocg, Lewisham
P. Daniels, Coombe Farm, Hawkinge, Folkstone, Kent
Joseph Patrick Gannon, Cavan
J. G. Youngs, 53-55 Upper Tooting Road, Tooting, S.W.
Wm. A. Baker, South Down House, Hurstpierpoint, Sussex
Eustace Le Grand, Hampstead, London
        "              "               "               "
John Culnane, West Kensington, London
George Jacobs, Princes Risboro, Bucks
R. C. T. Nutfield, Drewstread Road, Streatham Hill, London
Aubrey C. F. Hill, Clapham, London
Rev. T. J. Bradley, Ballintemple, Ballinagh
John L. E. Emerson, 197 Anlaby Road, Hull
Albert E. Lowe, Leyton, London
Samuel Downes, Crewe
E. A. Bailey, Buchanan Gardens, London
Samuel Jones, Farnham Street, Cavan
F. G. P. Breach, Holly Villas, High Street, Herne Bay, Kent
Thomas Timberlake, Marlow, Bucks
John Snowdon, Beckwith, London
W. A. Booth, Walkiden, Manchester
James Babbage, Upper Holloway, London
Paul McHenry, Bachelors' Walk, Lisburn
Col. Oliver Stewart Nugent, Farren Connell, Mountnugent
H. R. Osmond, Belvidere, Kent
Philip H. Harvey, Highwycombe, Bucks
V. F. Passmore, 46 Toronto Road, Exeter
George Gentle, Garfield Street, Bedford
Wm. F. Finlay, Larne, Co. Antrim
Eager G. Reid, 3 High Street, Eastleigh, Hants
Rt. Hon. Lord Farnham, Farnham, Cavan
Jesse Johnston, 316 Bolton Road, Manchester
George Lucking, M.R.C.V.S., Great Baddow, Essex
Robert C. Little, Watling Street, Radlett, Herts
John S. G. Grenfell, Hampstead Heath, London
Bernard G. Forman, Cloughton, Yorks
Cuthbert Wm. Milford, Jesus College, Cambridge
A. D. Narraghmore, 43 Hayden Park Road, London
Herbert Wilson, 39 Lilycroft Road, Manningham, Bradford
Arthur Slater, 12 Thomas Street, Nelson, Lancashire
Sharples Taylor, 115 Whalley Road, Accrington, Lancashire
James F. Pawsey, Reigate, Surrey
Mrs. Harry Street, Claybank, Dunfermline
N. D. Sclatter, Waterloo Park, Liverpool
Wm. Johnson, jun., 7 Gladstone Street, Oatlands, Yorks
Edward Cooper, Kensal Rise, London
A. Millar, 104 Hawthorn Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire
James Snape Crabtree, Lancaster
E. N. Watts, 10 Eastern Road, Romford, Essex
John Milne, jun., Haslingdon, Lancs.
John W. Brittain, Grosvenor Road, Rathgar
Thomas H. Bristow, Tulse Hill Park, London
Wm. L. Norwood, The Rocks, Crossdoney
Wm. Chambers, Bailieborough
Albert E. Flemming, Maida Vale, London
T. W. Beitt, Delph, Oldham
J. P. Spinke, Jasmine Villa, Runclugh Road, Wembley, Middlesex
Major E. R. Cottingham, Exeter, Devon
Charles A. Clewly, 21 Camberwell, New Road, Kensington, London
A. W. C. Cox, Copthorne, Sussex
J. Maxwell, Aglionby Grange, Carlisle
V. P. Kennedy, M.P., Cavan
Denbigh Collett, 100 Faraday Road, Wimbledon, Surrey
L. C. Ducrocg, Wokingham
Henry T. O'Connell, Kilnaleck, Co. Cavan
Thomas Timberlake, Marlow, Bucks
Neville George Ladd, The Beeches, Loddon, Norwick
Daniel Makinson, Harwich
A. F. Cooke, Kilburn, London
Capt. O. S. Dusort, Fighedsan, Manchester
G. J. Richards, St. Just
R. N. Somerville, Abbara, Cavan
H. E. Mason, New Street, Halton, near Lancaster
Victor Fallon, Teeny, Victoria Street, London
W. H. Smith & Son, 61 Dale Street, Liverpool
F. W. Drinkwater, 3 Maynard Road, Leicester
Lieut.-Col. O. S. Nugent, Farrenconnell, Mount Nugent, Co. Cavan
Benjamin Francis, 3 Collet Street, Bermondsey, London
R. M. Talbot, Portarlington, Queen's Co.
A. W. Kirkpatrick, 23 William Street, Drogheda
James Norman Inglis, Kilmorna, Adelaide Park, Belfast
W. H. Tucker, Maidenhead, Berks
A. R. Whitlock, Bach Road, Taplow, Bucks
Wm. Mercier, Bank of Ireland, York Street, Belfast
Sisson H. Rotheram, Castlecor, Oldcastle
George H. Moorehead, Weston Toyland, Bridgewater, Mon.
Robert Sparrow, Enniskillen
A. C. Herdman, 1 May Street, Belfast
Edward Beresford, Aubawn, Killasdandra, Co. Cavan (Killeshandra?)
David Long, Doocarrick, Cootehill
Henry A. Powell, 27 Amos Street, Maston, Manchester
G. H. Moorhead, Wetonzyland, Somerset
Arthur Austin Jaffa, 43 Euston Road, New Ferry, Birkenhead
Hon. H. E. Maxwell, Mountnugent
Lord Farnham, Cavan
David C. Hutchinson, Ardmore, Bangor, Co. Down
Alfred Whitehead, Home Farm, Gallow Hill, Morpeth, E.
Wm. G. Elliott, Pettigo, Co. Fermanagh
Wm. R. Sullivan, R.M., Virginia, Cavan
Herbert Brady, Manchester
C. E. Murphy, Newfore, Cootehill
George J. O'Brien, 17 Lower Ormond Quay, Dublin
W. C. Harris, 14 St. John Street, Stockport Road, Manchester
L. W. McQuaid, M.D., Cootehill
Andrew Phillips, Tullyvin, Cootehill
Joseph M. Green, Tullyvin, Cootehill
Robert Thompson, Cavan
Thomas James Allen, Cavan
Wm. H. Halpin, Cavan
Thomas A. Fay, Faybrook, Cootehill
R. W. Jenkinson, High Street, Notting Hill Gate, London
James Pomeroy, Tyrone Villas, Downshire Road, Holywood
Wm. J. Todd, Milford, Armagh
Capt. S. F. Saunderson, Castle Saunderson
Francis McGovern, Ballyconnell
Francis J. Hanly, Cavan
Rev. Wm. Bradfield, The Rectory, Munterconnaught
Thos. Rogers, Bailieborough, Co. Cavan
Bernard P. Hand, Kingscourt, Co. Cavan
D. Simpson, Royal Bank Buildings, East Port Street, Dunfermline
Fred Paul Smith, Kevitt Castle, Crossdoney, Cavan
Albert E. Flemming, 10 Tubbs Road, Hallinden, London, N.W.
Lord Killbracken, 29 Sloane Gardens, London, S.W.
G. G. Aiken, Osborne Park, Belfast
George Windrum, Kingscourt
Annie Sophia Tomlinson, 35 Gateford Road, Worksop, England
Jeremiah Ambrose, M.B., Swanlibar, Co. Cavan
Rev. M. McTiernan, C.C., Swanlibar, Co. Cavan
Robert Chas. Geatts, 5 Florence Road, Laling, W.
Hugh O'Halloran Hill, Eriskine Terrace, Cavan
The Most Rev. Dr. Finegan, Cullies, Cavan
R. G. Lindsay, Marlboro Park, Belfast
W. Townsend Watson, 35 Gresham Road, Brixton, London
Henry Humphreys, Kilnacreevy, Ballyhaise
James J. Gannon, J.P., Killashandra
John Brewster, Gartinardress
Wm. O'Rourke, M.D., Ballyconnell
Joseph Kellett, Virginia
John Richardson, Killashandra
Walter F. Nicholl, Kingscourt
George H. Moorhead, The Priory, Bridgewater
M. Bellew, Victoria Hospital, Liscard, Cheshire
Thomas Rogers, Bailieborough
Rev. T. J. Johnstone, Pettigo
Henry Harrison, Bridge Street, Cavan
Thomas Hester, Fleet, Hants, England
Capt. C. G. Leslie, Corravahan, Cavan
D. Kellett, jun., George's Street, Dublin
Wm. E. Hobson, Cavan
P. J. Rooney, M.D., Virginia
J. M. Green, Tullyvin, Cootehill
R. G. Lindsay, Marlboro Park, Belfast
T. R. Blackley, J.P., Drumbar, Cavan
C. E. Murphy, Cootehill
John J. Sheils, M.D., Swanlinbar
Frederick Clifton Russell, Grosvenor Road, Altrincham, Manchester
Edward Noble, Ley Street, Ilford
Wm. J. Fegan, Farnham Street, Cavan
R. N. Somerville, Atbara, Cavan
Thomas Y. Chambers, Bailieborough
G. Walker, Analore Street, Clones
Andrew Carney, Cootehill
Rev. A. W. McGarvey, Drung, Cavan
John Clarke, M.D., Farnham Street, Cavan
F. Birney, Cavan
Richard F. Thompson, Main Street, Cavan
D. Yorke White, 30 Chandes Street, Portsmouth
C. E. Murphy, Cootehill
E. W. McQuade, M.D., Cootehill
Richard Murphy, Department of Agriculture, Dublin
Andrew McCarren, St. Helen's, Cavan
Rev. W. J. Crocthwait, Farragh, Crossdoney
Wm. E. Hobson, Moy, Co. Tyrone
Wm. F. Wallace, Francis Street, Cavan
Wm. J. McLoughlin, Rockfield House, Kingscourt
J. W. Henry, Enagh Cottage, Virginia
James McCabe, Carrigallen, Co. Leitrim
J. W. Peatt, V.S., Cootehill
Capt. Somerset Saunderson, Castle Saunderson, Belturbet
Richard B. Tilson, Derredis, Butlersbridge
Wm. O'Reilly, R.M., Richill, Cavan
Charles Cecil Lyndon, Bolton Hall, Rathfarnham
Thomas A. Fay, Fay Brook, Cootehill
Robert J. King, Bailieborough
Eric W. Wallace, Juder, Osborne Park, Belfast
Wm. A. V. Findlater, Ford Lodge, Cavan
Thomas Farley, Wesley Street, Cavan
Thomas McQuade, Virginia
Rev. Martin Comey, D.D., The Presbytery, Cavan
James Lyons, The Creamery, Corronea, Arva
Rev. A. V. Smith, Church Street, Cavan
John Wesley Strong, Cavancoulter, Mountnugent
Harry A. Busby, 28 Church Lane, Edgeware, Middlesex
Joseph O'Connor, Hall Street, Kingscourt
Bernard Levinson, Market Square, Cavan
Rev. John Crozier, The Rectory, Celbridge
The Hon. Zoe Maxwell, Crover, Mountnugent
Wastnage & Co. Ltd., 15 High Road, Kilburn, London, N.W.
Wm. E. Hobson, Thomas Street, Dungannon
Rev. Wm. H. Porteous, The Rectory, Arva
Thomas Lynch, Gowna
Lionel Darrell Clarke, Holywell, Mountnugent
Robert John Maunsell, C.I., Cavan
Wm. Kay Beechwood, Cherrytree, Blackburn
Peter McCreery, 33 Bridge Street, Cavan
Thomas Dolphin, Ballyconnell
Wm. E. Hobson, Thomas Street, Dungannon
Bernard Levinson, Market Square, Cavan
Edward Wilson, V.S., Virginia
Richard Forsythe, Imperial Hotel, Cavan
Baron Kilbracken, Hatfield Grove, Coleman's Hatch, Sussex
Robt. Christopher Robinson, Ballyconnell
John McCormack, Bridge Street, Ballyconnell
Wm. O'Reilly, R.M., Ricehill, Cavan
James T. Geelan (at Mr. Eakins), Cootehill
Victor Burnett, Farnham Street, Cavan
Henry Douglas Swayne, Bank of Ireland, Clones
W. G. Baird, Ltd., Royal Avenue, Belfast
Charles E. Murphy, Cootehill
The Rev. John McKnight Reid, The Rectory, Ballyconnell
Clark Brothers, Killashandra, Cavan
H. Alfred Busbys, 28 Church Lane, Edgware, England
Wm. Francis Busbys, 28 Church Lane, Edgware, England
Arthur McMahon, Tullycoe, Cavan
Henry F. King, Main Street, Bailieborough
Luke Brady, 203 High Road, Wood Green, London, W.C.
Michael Flemming, Killeshandra, Cavan
Robert Crukshank, Bailieboro', Cavan
George Airth, Bridge Street. Dundalk
Chas. Frederick Lockington (Dundalk), Imperial Hotel, Cavan
Robert Mackintosh, Ardmaine, Cootehill
Thomas Kelly, Bailieborough, Co. Cavan
Wm. McMullen, Cootehill, Co. Cavan
James Moore, Plunket House, Dublin
George Berney, Cootehill, Co. Cavan
Annie Flood, Bridge Street, Cavan

C
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
T
B
C
T
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
T
B
T
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
T
B
T
B
B
C
T
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
T
T
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
T
C
T
B
T
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
T
B
C
C
C
B
T
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C

CLARE   IE

No.

Name and Address of Owner

Car or Bicycle

IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




 

 

IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE




all
IE

 

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
30
32
34
35
36
38
39
40
41
42
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
95
94
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
111
112
114
115
116
117
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145

 

1
3
5
6
8
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
36
38
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
104
105
106
108
109
110
111
112
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
136
137

A. E. Moeran, Lisadel, Stillorgan Park, Dublin
J. B. Biggs Atkinson, Ashley Park, Nenagh
The Lady Beatrice O'Brien, Roslevar, Ennis
T. J. Blackall, Francis Street, Kilrush
J. Blackmore, Ennis
R. J. Stackpoole, Eden Vale, Ennis
        "                "                "
F. N. Studdert, 4 Bindon Street, Ennis
James Donald, 9 Greenside Lane, Lanark
R. F. Cruise, Gort, Co. Galway
Lieut.- Col. L. J. Oliver, Army & Navy Club, Pall Mall, S.W.
L. S. Vincent Rose (Capt.), Brompton Barracks, Chatham
Henry Juler, 23 Cavendish Square, London, W.
D. Levy, 11 Brunswick Street, Liverpool
E. P. O'Meara, Wandsworth Road, S.W.
George Tustan, No. 1 Block A, Tidworth
J. V. Phelps, The Lodge, Broadford, Co. Clare
M. Tierney, Church Street, Ennis
Wm. Ballingall, Ardarrock, Dundee
Robert B. Whitehead, Doon, Broadford, Co. Clare
Robert B. Whitehead, Doon, Broadford, Co. Clare
Robert B. Whitehead, Doon, Broadford, Co. Clare
Mrs. F. Gleeson, Tinarana, Killaloe
Robert B. Whitehead, Doon, Broadford, Co. Clare
W. H. Hallett, Ballsbridge, Dublin
E. H. Crofton, Raheen Manor, Co. Clare
Miss K. A. Studdert, Hazelwood, Quin, Co. Clare
W. Thring, 52 Muirkink, Catford, London, S.E.
Martin Lierne, Ennis
F. G. Hickman, Bindon Street, Ennis
Lord Inchquin, Dromoland Castle, Newmarket-on-Fergus
W. Horn, 19 Brundwick Street, Liverpool
H. Lefroy, Cambraiy, Killaloe
Henry Counihan, M.D., Bindon Street, Ennis
P. J. Howard, Church Street, Ennis
Capt. A. M. Vandeleur, Cahircon, Ellis
Sir E. Cable, Teignmouth, Devon
Joseph Samuel, 30 Abercorn Place, London, N.W.
William Withall, Oriental Club, Hanover Square, London W.
George F. Raggett, 70 Maida Vale, London, W.
M. W. Paterson, Clifden, Co. Clare
R. E. Gore, Broomers, Pulborough
Mrs. C. L. Vandeleur, 50 Rutland Gate, London, S.W.
A. E. D. C. Saw, 14 Chippendale Road, Watford, Herts
E. J. Salaman, 8 Cambridge Square, London, W.
Mrs. Marcus Keane, Beech Park, Ennis
Mrs. Florence Glesson, Tinarrana, Killaloe
W. Klingerstein, 140 Sutherland Avenue, London, W.
Rt. Hon. Lord Kestevin, Casewick, Stamford, England
A. W. Soames, M.P., 18 Park Crescent, Portland Place, London
Lovell Drace, M.D., Hatfield, Hants
Rt. Hon. Lord Inchiquin, Dromoland Castle, Newmarket-on-Fergus
A. M. Thomas, 14 Grosvenor Street, London
P. Furnivall, 28 Weymouth Street, London, W.
Westnage & Co., The Garage, Kilburn Gate, London, S.W.
Joseph Myers, 128 College Road, Willesden, London, W.
L. Quin, Ballina Lower, Atlone
Col. J. N. Westropp, Doonass, Clonlara, Co. Clare
A. A. Roberts, C.I., Ennis
J. V. Phelps, The Lodge, Broadford
Wastnage & Co. Ltd., The Garage, Kilburn Gate, London, H.W.
Mrs. O. Lapp, The Hill, Bromley, Kent
L. A. Moy, 14 Grosvenor Street, London, W.
G. Ellis, R.N., Fort House, Southsea
Mrs. E. MacNamara, Ennistymon House, Co. Clare
C. W. Cooke, Higham, Walton Lane, Cricklewood, London, N.W.
H. Brining, Roath Park, Cardiff
John Edgar, Glencairn, Ballina
John Bianconi, Killadysert, Co. Clare
H. R. Glynn, Kilrush
T. J. Studdert, Junior Club, Limerick
Henry Counihan, M.D., Church Street, Ennis
Sir Thomas Myles, 33 Merrion Square, Dublin
A. P. Luff, M.D., 9 Queen Anne Street, London
Mulligan Bros. & Todd, Ennis
Capt. L. H. L. Spaight, Ardnatagle, O'Brien's Bridge, Co. Clare
Lord Trimblestown, Kells, Co. Meath
H. Wilmer, Brede, Sussex
H. J. Brown, Woodford Green, Essex
Mrs. Molony, Killanroy, Tulla
C. R. A. MacDonnell, 40 Ailesbury Road, Dublin
Michael Sweeney, Main Street, Loughrea, Co. Galway
Washnage & Co. Ltd., Kilburn Gate, N.W.
J. Maurice, 32 Belsize Avenue, N.W.
E. L. Macnaghten, Liscarron, Co. Clare
Washnage & Co. Ltd., Kilburn Gate, N.W.
W. Lane Joynt, Carrisbrook House, Pembroke Road, Dublin
F. W. Kay, 7 The Avenue, Birkley, Kent
Washnage & Co. Ltd., Kilburn Gate, N.W.
E. J. B. Adams, Newbury, Berks
W. Mead, Station Road, Amersham
H. R. Glynn, Leadmore House, Kilrush, Co. Clare
P. Furnival, Portland Place, London, W.
Mulligan Motor Co. Ltd., Ennis, Co. Clare
P. H. McDonough, M.D., Quin, Co. Clare
T. W. Wallis, 254 Elgin Avenue, W.
Capt. A. R. Valor, Lower Park, Queenstown
C. D. Sparling, Tomgraney, Co. Clare
C. C. Mecredy, Monte Vista, Dalkey, Co. Dublin
Miss J. O'Regan, Sixmile Bridge, Co. Clare
P. O'Dwyer, M.D., Ennistymon, Co. Clare
F. C. Calvert, Polnoor, Strandtown, Belfast
E. O'Dwyer, Ennistymon, Co. Clare
Thomas Crowe, Dromore, Tuam
Daniel Ryan, Motor Garage, Kilrush, Co. Clare
G. McElroy, Clare Castle, Co. Clare
Mrs. Hennessy, Kilkee, Co. Clare
W. B. Sampson, M.D., Moynoe, Scariff, Co. Clare
J. J. Kelly, V.S., Henry Street, Kilrush
A. J. Hickie, M.D., Kilmihill, Co. Clare
T. Brennan, World's Fair Office, Oldham
A. Neill, Mayfield, Ravenhill Park, Belfast
P. J. Howard, V.S., Ennis
W. F. Johnston, Bank Place, Ennis
C. O'Keane, Hermitage, Ennis
D. J. Keane, M.D., Ennisytmon, Co. Clare
R. Moynahan, M.D., Kilrush, Co. Clare
C. B. Adams, Clare Castle, Co. Clare
N. Garry. M.D., Ennis, Co. Clare
J. M. Dodd, Kilrush, Co. Clare
R. L. Joynt, M.D., 84 Harcourt Street, Dublin
P. C. Hickman, Fenloe, Newmarket-on-Fergus, Co. Clare
J. J. Daly, Ennistymon, Co. Clare
N. J. Barry, Bank Place, Ennis
H. B. O'Hanlon, 73 Dame Street, Dublin
Rev. S. Taylor, The Rectory, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
Miss O'Regan, Six Mile Bridge, Co. Clare
P. J. Hurley, Ennistymon, Co. Clare
P. F. Lutbridge, V.S., Kilrush, Co. Clare
P. J. Kevin, Ennistymon, Co. Clare
Joseph McAuliffe, M.D., Labasheeda
H. R. Glynn, Kilrush

Bicycles

A. W. Barrett, Kingstown, Co. Dublin
T. W. Elliker, Foxrock, Co. Dublin
John Henry Chute, Lahinch, Co. Clare
John Biancori, Killadysent, Co. Clare
Rev. L. H. Abrahall, Bindon Street, Ennis
E. Gallagher, Green View, Mullingar
M. N. Clarke, 19 Trinity College, Dublin
Rev. J. W. Grainger, Ennis, Co. Clare
E. Hamilton, jun., Kilrush, Co. Clare
M. King, Darragh, Ennis
James P. Browne, Main Street, Dundrum
G. Hardy, Walterstown, Crusheen, Co. Clare
S. A. Pinkerton, Kilkeslen, Clare
Edward Counihan, Kilrush, Co. Clare
James Tedlow, 31 Princess Road, Urnston, Manchester
J. H. Moulton, 50 Oakington Road, Elgin Avenue, Maida Vale, London
L. W. Duly, Gardner Street, Hurstmonceux, Kent
J. T. Kelly, 63 Northumberland Road, Dublin
David Francis Cullen, Grove View House, Stillorgan
E. W. Brighton, 1 Crickle Mansions, Cricklewood, London
Arthur J. Blease, Old Hall, Rortherne, Knutsford, Cheshire
P. S. Sheardown, Danum, Pembroke Park, Dublin
Wm. Blease, 46 Hamden Road, Brooklands, Manchester
J. Ryan, Highbury, London
T. Browne, 4 Thomas Davis Street, Francis Street, Dublin
W. F. Erskine, Malvern, Epping, Essex
J. Rapple, 5 Grafton Street, Dublin
L. L. Horner, Bray, Co. Wicklow
A. E. Edmondson, Bradford, Yorks
R. H. Studdert, 18 Trinity College, Dublin
S. E. Kirk, 44 Barlow Road, Barton-on-Ilwell, Lancashire
C. Baldwin, Silsden, near Keightley, England
H. B. Smith, Hope Cottage, Milton, Ventnor, I.W.
M. H. Hannigan, Cashel
E. L. Lee, 53 Whitehall Gardens, Chiswick, W.
A. J. Browne, Crouch Hill, London, N.
Sydney Wilkinson, 12 Scarborough Road, Stroud Green, London
A. Schwarz, 8 Somerville Place, Glasgow
C. L. Mowbray, 1 Clarence Road, Stony Stratford, Bucks
F. G. Gillard, Enfield, Middlesex
H. L. Corby, 25 Croft Road, Merton, Surrey
A. R. Monteith, 2 Park Terrace, Sterling
A. Ratterbury, 41 Herne Hill Road, Loughbow, London, S.E.
L. G. Vedy, South Woodford, London, N.E.
W. S. Kirkham, Paddington, London
R. H. Butler, 35 Lynton Road, Acton, W.
W. B. Shoosmith, Northampton
C. F. Steele, Bridge of Allan, N.B.
S. J. M. McGill, Omagh
H. F. Grimes, 37 Leybourne Road, Leytonstone
R. Lowe, Woodford Green, Essex
T. B. Moore, Stony Stratford, Bucks
J. Johnston, Stepney, England
R. D. Sampson, Soleoak, Bookham, Surrey
J. Boothman, 14 Wallen Street, Creigstone Road, Carlisle
P. L. Taylor, 1 Mitchan Road, West Croydon, Surrey
E. Flower, Bexhill-on-Sea
P. Cunnan, Newry
L. J. Forshaw, Catford, London, S.E.
G. W. Norris, 145 Oxford Street, Rugby
F. A. Jucks, 14 Carfax, Horsham
G. F. Broadley, Leyton, Essex
S. Harriss, Purley, Surrey
A. Mountford, Walthamstow, Essex
H. Trenny, 14 Rostrevor Terrace, Rathgar, Dublin
W. Shirnbeck, Sedbergh, Yorkshire
S. J. Switzer, Bank of Ireland, Mitchelstown
R. L. English, Otley, Yorkshire
Rev. R. Flynn, Belchamp Street, Paul's Close, Suffolk
L. H. Rideout, 44 Misker Road, Reslaw, Rhondda Valley
J. L. Pitt, Stamford Hill, London, N.
R. F. Rowley, East Field Road, Gallford, Surrey
O. A. Smith, Wavertree, Liverpool
W. J. Read, Glyncorrwy, Glanmorganshire
H. S. Walsh, Toddington, Dunstable, England
W. J. Spoor, The Hydro, College Green, Bristol
S. Kenny, Ennis
W. J. Spoor, The Hydro, College Green, Bristol
W. L. Thomas, Lingfield, Sussex
E. W. Roderick, 3 Grange Street, Port Talbot
R. M. Duncan, Harbour View House, Bantry
J. W. Levingston, Rathmines, Dublin
L. Harvey, 96 Finsbury Park Road, London, N.
E. Stevens, Palgrave, Suffolk
V. R. Holloway, 64 Creffield Road, Acton, London, W.
W. E. Metcalfe, Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex
E. N. Dalton, Bank of England, London
Rev. W. Fitzgerald, Royal Hotel, Killaloe
W. Holmes, Athlunkard, Limerick
H. R. Hawkin, 1 Arngash Road, Catford, London
F. C. Calvert, Springfield, Kilmallock
G. W. Walley, 149 Lower Richmond Road, Putney, London, S.W.
E. A. G. Ellis, Miltownmalby, Co. Clare
Rev. J. B. Dollar, Killaloe, Co. Clare
J. W. White, Killaloe, Co. Clare
J. R. Stanner, 9 Main Street, Dundrum, Co. Dublin
J. R. Forde, Queen's Road, Broadstairs, Kent
W. T. Thomas, Lindfield, Sussex
D. Lucy, 77 Cathedral Place, Ennis
W. D. E. Butler, Mount Cashel, Sixmilebridge, Co. Clare
F. E. Spinks, 98 Nation Road, Woodgreen, N.
J. Doleman, South Circular Road, Dublin
E. Ellis, Miltownmalby, Co. Clare
M. Lynch, Miltownmalby, Co. Clare
J. Roche Kelly, Fingrove, Anahloe, Co. Clare
S. A. Ryall, Kilrush, Co. Clare
P. J. Brady, Kilkee, Co. Clare
J. S. Donald, Barlow, Dunbarton, N.B.
Rev. J. F. Houlihan, Carrigaholt, Co. Clare
Rev. J. Greed, Killaloe, Co. Clare
James Mahony, Browne View House, Kilkee, Co. Clare
C. J. Moreton, 94 Windmill Road, Hampton Hill, London
A. Huston, High Street, Antrim
A. D. Grosvenor, 18 Grove Hall Drive, Baston, Leeds
Rev. Grace Ruan, Co. Clare
H. Webb, 3 Gondan Road, Banking, Essex
E. Hamilton, Kilrush, Co. Clare
James Greenan, Ennis
Rev. N. A. Lash, The Chaplaincy, Poplar, London, E.
N. F. Tierney, Abbey Street, Ennis
R. Massy Westropp, Milton Barracks, Gravesend
W. J. Evans, Templemore
J. Reid, High Street, Ballymena

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C




B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

CORK  IF

No.

Name and Address of Owner

Car or Bicycle

IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF




all
IF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
72
74
80
87
88
91
95
97
103
105
109
111
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
158
159
160
161
162
163
165
166
167
168
169
170
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
182
183
184
185
187
189
190
191
192
194
195
196
197
198
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
238
239
240
242
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
354
355
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
385
386
387
388
390
391
392
393
394
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
446
447
448
449
450
451
452
453
454
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
464
465
466
467
468
469
470
471
472
473
475
476
477
478
479
480
481
482
483
484
485
486
487
488
489
490
491
492
494
495
497
498
499
500
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
541
542
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
551
552
553
554
555
556
557
558
559
560
561
562
563
564
565
566
567
568
569
570
571
572
573
574
575
576
577
578
579
580
581
582
583
584
585
586
587
588
589
590
591
592
593
594
595
596
597
598
599
601
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
640
641
642
643
644
645
646
647
648
649
650
652
653
654
655
656
657
658
659
660
661
662
663
664
665
666
668
669
670
671
672
673
674
675
676
677
678
679
680
681
682
683
684
685
686
687
688
689
690
691
692
693
694
695
696
697
698
699
700
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
711
712
713
714
715
716
717
718
719
720
721
722
723
724
725
726
727
728
729
730
731
732
733
734
735
736
737
738
739
740
741
742
743
744
745
746
747
748
749
750
751
752
753
754
755
756
757
758
759
760
761
762
763
764
765
766
767
768
769
770
771
772
773
774
775
776
777
778
779
780
781
782
783
784
785
786
787
788
789
790
791
792
793
794
795
796
797
798
799
800
801
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
810
811
812
813
814
815
816
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
829
830
831
832
833
834
835
837
838
839
840
841
842
843
844
845
846
847
848
849
850
851
852
853
854
855
856
857
858
859
860
861
862
863
864
865
866
867
868
869
870
871
872
873
874
875
876
877
878
879
880
881
882
883
884
885
886
887
888
889
890
891
892
893
894
895
896
897
898
899
900
901
902
903
904
905
906
907
908
909
910
911
912
913
914
915
916
917
918
919
920
921
922
923
924
925
926
927
928
929
930
931
932
933
934
935
936
938
939
940
941
942
943
944
945
814?
947
948
949
950
951
952
953
954

Henry S. Barry, Lemlara, Carrightwohill
Dr. D. P. H. Pearson, Mountcross, Macroom
Patrick Hallinan, Cloonmullin, Midleton
Leonard Dobbin, Knockrea, Blackrock Road, Cork
Captain John E. Longfield, Kilcoleman, Enniskeane
J. J. McDaniel, Woodlands, Bandon
John Hales, Reeny, Ballyhooly
Messrs. Curtis, Arthur Ltd., 26 Albemarle Street, Piccadilly, W.
Col. Grove White, Kilbyrne, Doneraile
Henry H. Clarke, Farran House, Farran
Thomas Clarke, Farran House, Faran
Rev. John Burton, P.P., Ballmakeera, Macroom
Francis Walter Mahony, St. Helen's, Blarney
Horace G. Lysaght, Newmarket Cottage, Newmarket
Wm. J. F. Wyatt, Moanarone House, Bandon
Charles Cooke, 86 Upper George Street, Kingstown, Dublin
Thomas Joseph Copperthwaite, West End, Mallow
Major Henry Goold Adams, Jamesbrook, Midleton
K. B. Williams, Hermitage, Mallow
James Magahy, South Main Street, Bandon
James E. Barry, M.D., J.P., Bride Villa, Rathcormac
William Slattery, Bandon
Charles John Engledow, Rostellan Castle
Rev. Edward Shinnick, C.C., Killeagh
A. S. Tessey, College Road, Cork
Henry W. Thornton, Nettleville, Killinardish
Augustus R. J. B. Warren, Warren Court, Lissarda
Robert H. H. Kinahan, Aghern House, Aghern, Conna
John J. Looney, Main Street, Macroom
William F. Sullivan, 20 Sovereign Street, Clonakilty
Michael J. Gaynor, P.O., Burrin, Co. Clare
R. H. E. Roberts, Charlemont Villas, Monkstown, Co. Cork
Hugh MacClyment, Castlewhite, Western Road, Cork
James A. Peare, South Main Street, Bandon
Ernest R. Fitzpatrick, The Barracks, Kinsale
William Gates, Kildorrey
Patrick Hallinan, Cloonmullin, Midleton
Robert H. H. Kinahan, Agherne House, Conna
Benjamin Alexander Robertson, Kinsale
John S. Noble, 1 Queen's Square, Fermoy
Richard A. G. Annesley, Annesgrove, Castletownroche
Philip Dunlea, Fermoy
Henry Wm. Allen Adams, Glen Teigh, Skibbereen
Samuel J. Way, Sarun Villas, Formby Road, Camberley
Edward H. Montgomery, Victoria, Mallow
Wm. Porter, Moanarone, Bandon
Dr. Thomas Wm. Smyth, Roseville, Enniskeane
Louis Rohu, Millboro House, Carrigrohane
Hugh S. Tarrant, M.D., Charlestown, Queenstown
Sydney H. Parker, Mitchelstown
Thomas Scanlon, Shannon Lodge, Bandon
Bartholomew O'Hanlon, Ballyclough, Mallow
John F. Hurley, Main Street, Charleville
John P. Whitaker, Glenmalure, Blackrock Road, Cork
Edward MacSweeney, Queen's Square, Fermoy
D. W. Tooms, Gasworks, Fermoy
Daniel O'Callaghan, 53 Market Place, Chippenham, Wilts
James Magahy. South Main Street, Bandon
John J. Kenneally, Cloth Hall, Listowel
Michael M. Russell, Glenmore, Charleville
Herbert F. Bradley, 39 Parnell Place, Cork
Thomas Shorten, Millfield, Rosscarbery
Wm. J. Wyatt, Brewery House, Bandon
Richard Farrell, Youghal
Alfred B. Humphrey, 7 Albany Villas, Hove, Sussex
W. J. O'Hara, Oakgrove, Killinardrish
A. J. R. B. Warren, Warrenscourt, Lissarda, Cork
Thomas Clarke, Trabolgan, Whitegate
R. C. Moore, 3rd Dragoon Guards, Ballincollig
J. S. McCall, South Abbey, Youghal
Frank C. Porte, 6 Brookfield Villas, College Road, Cork
Henry S. Barry, Lemlara, Carrigtwohill
Henry Barry, Curraghprevin House, Rathcormack
R. H. Smithwick, Birchfield, Kilkenny
H. S. Tarrant, Charlestown, Queenstown
Wilfred Perry, Lisderg, Belmont, King's Co.
Mabel Arnott, Woodlands, Cork
Percy W. Frendimacher, 34 Broad Green Avenue, West Croydon, Surrey
Mrs. F. H. Hughes, Dunkettle, Cork
W. H. Fell, Fellsfort, Watergrasshill
Harold S. Little, 1 Sylvan Terrace, Sandymount Avenue, Dublin
Reginald B. Jones, Lisselan, Clonakilty
Thornton W. P. Lory, 148 High Street, Lowestoff, Suffolk
Thomas P. K. Williams, Hermitage, Mallow
Thos. D. Atkinson, Glanwilliam Castle, Co. Limerick
J. G. Tieydell Nott, Finchley Road, Hampstead, London
Major C. L. E. R. Eustace, Ballydoyle, Castletownroche
Thomas Holroyd, Inland Revenue, Skibbereen
Rev. W. J. Crowley, Caheragh, Skibbereen
George K. Thomas, Riverview, Castletownroche
Wm. H. Corker, Ardeevin, Queenstown
Wm. W. Wolf. Skibbereen
Thomas W. Magahy, jun., 25 South Terrace, Cork
James R. Bury Barry, Ballyclough, Kilworth
Wm. J. Courtney, Imperial Hotel, Cork
Sir E. H. Kinahan, Glenville, Fermoy
Eamonn O'Neill, Kinsale
R. C. Williams, Macroom
Capt. A. E. S. Heard, Charles Fort, Kinsale
James P. de Hailes, Whitfield Court, Horsell, Surrey
Sir Ernest Cable, Winterbourne, Teignmouth, Devon
M. Winer, 37 South Eaton Place, Eaton Square, London
Thomas Shorten, Millfield, Rosscarbery
Wilhelm Saxenberger, 25 Upper Addison Gardens, London
A. G. Allardyce, Lyndhurst, Overland Road, Mumbles, S. Wales
Thomas O'Reilly, jun., 16 Scott's Square, Queenstown
James H. Christie, Old Barracks, Fermoy
Rev. Lionel R. Fleming, The Rectory, Timoleogue
Aylmer C. Somerville, Tally-ho, Castletownsend
W. Marsh & Sons, 70 South Mall, Cork
Hugh M. Holland, Spike Island, Queenstown
Joseph Shorten, Templehill, Carrigrohane
Johnson & Perrott Ltd., Nelson Place, Cork
Messrs. J. Regan & Sons, Grand Parade, Cork
K. B. Williams, sen., Hermitage, Mallow
Jeffrey C. Couche, Rathealy Road, Fermoy
Walter Thornhill, jun., Ashton House, Blackrock Road, Cork
L. F. Theobald Sikes, Burnham Abbey, Buckinghamshire
Maurice W. Hill, Lower Farlington Farm, Harants, Hants
Thomas Murray, 4 Catherine Street, Youghal
Philip Dunlea, Patrick Street, Fermoy
Michael M. Russell, Glanmore, Charleville
Eldon Potter, Sion, Skibbereen
Charles Wm. Ashe, Elm Park, Farran
Col. Wm. Tomes Fairbrother, Kilcoleman Park, Enniskeane
Rupert Hackett, "Snugboro," Blackrock Road, Cork
Fred Metcalf, Long Melford, Suffolk
John A. Dinan, Knockeveen, Rushbrooke, Queenstown
Wm. Perrott, St. John's, Blackrock Road, Cork
Frederick Roberts, Arcade Chambers, The Parade, Northampton
James J. Barry, 5 St. James Place, Fermoy
Alice J. Robinson, 61 Ashley Gardens, London, S.W.
Richard W. Thomas, Riverview, Castletownroche
Edward G. Drabble, 4 Cleveland Terrace, Hyde Park, London
Joseph Lannin, Gilabbey Street, Cork
G. R. Hutchings, 1 Osborne Terrace, Ferndale Road, Swindon
Robert Hall, Glenmervyn, Glanmire
Wm. Fraser, 1 Donovan Terrace, College Road, Cork
Cornelius M. Donovan, Main Street, Mallow
Henry D. Conner, K.C., Manch House, Ballineen
Dr. J. Reid, Bank Place, Bandon
Lionel Martin, Rayleigh Club, Regent Street, W.
Thomas G. Eustace, 2 Riveria Terrace, Rushbrooke
John J. Welpley, M.D., Bridge Street, Bandon
Edward G. Drabble, 217 Gloucester Terrace, London
Andrew James Nixon, 1 Church Street, Burton-on-Trent
Wm. Lea Motor Co. Ltd., 5 Slater Street, Liverpool
F. L. Dooly, 4 Rose Hill, Lee Road, Cork
Thomas W. Buttery, 40 Duke Street, Barnsley
Arthur F. Sharman Crawford, Lota Lodge, Glanmire
Major Green, North Esk, Glanmire
Lieut.-Col. E. Allen, Stone Hall, Glandore
John O'Hanrahan, Thomas Street, Mitchelstown
Richard Hutchins, Ardragashel, Bantry
Patrick Hallinan, Cloonmullin, Midleton
Alex. Loughridge, 234 York Street, Belfast
Capt. W. T. Townshend, Derry, Rosscarbery
John James Kerr, 324 Kennington Park Road, London
Sir E. Hudson Kinahan, Bart., Glenville, Fermoy
Alex. John Reid, Firgrove, Innishannon
Major J. C. O. Aldworth, Newmarket Court
W. J. O'Mahony, Magazine Road, Cork
Thomas O'Mahoney, King Street, Fermoy
C. K. J. W. Coghill, C.B., J.P., Cosheen, Castletownshend
James S. MacCall, South Abbey, Youghal
Major C. C. E. Morgan, 39 Portman Square, London
Thomas J. Healy, Clonmoyle, Coachford
Bernard W. Wise, Maryland, Rostellan
Ernest Craig, Milton House, Alsager, Cheshire
Major Bowlby, Dunboy Castle, Castletownbere
Donough R. O'Brien, The Deanery, Corbally, Limerick
Boon & Porter, Ltd., 161 Castlenau Barnes, London
Alfred J. Hoban, Victoria Villas, Victoria Cross, Cork
Horgan Bros., Friar Street, Youghal
Norman Craig, 54 Gloucester Terrace, London
George B. Horgan, Clanloughlin, Lee Road, Cork
Alfred Boon, 161 Castlenau Barnes, London
Henry Willis, Garbrand Hall, Ewell, Surrey
Patrick Barry, Main Street, Midleton
Lieut. P. Spencer, Malmaison, Castletownshend
Edward V. McCarthy, Ardmanagh House, Glenbrook, Co. Cork
Arthur John Rickford, 51 Werter Road, Putney
Major R. S. Brasier Creagh, Ballyrossagh, Buttevant
Robert J. F. Taylor, Fermoy House, Fermoy
Mrs. Nora Madden, Imperial Hotel, Charleville
Wm. O'Brien, Curra, Upton
Edward G. Drabble, 161 Castlenau Barnes, London
The Queenstown Steam Laundry, Ltd.
Wm. A. Wolfe, Glenfael, Skibbereen
Hugh Bowman, 2 Antrim Road, Belfast
Lieut.-Col. J. H. Curtis, R.A.M.C., Ballincollig
James G. Musgrave, 15 Aldergrove, College Road, Cork
Reginald Bence Jones, Lisselan, Clonakilty
Reginald Bence Jones, Lisselan, Clonakilty
William Lowe, 190 Castlenau Barnes, London
Paul M. Lindsay, Garrankyle, Fethard, Co. Tipperary
Thomas Glynn, King's Regiment, Kinsale
Ronald Stanley Russell, Dundanion Lodge, Blackrock Road, Cork
Lieut. C. W. N. McCulloch, R.N., 15 Midleton Park, Queenstown
J. F. Barnes, Station Hotel, Byfleet, Surrey
Joseph Garde, Kinsale
Lieut. Thomas Smith, R.E., Galtee View, Waker's Row, Fermoy
Eric Raymond Insole, The Court, Landaff
Cecil St. Leger Strickland, Glendonagh, Midleton
Joseph H. Crowley, Dennis Quay, Kinsale
Daniel Casey, jun., 3 King Street, Queenstown
R. Penton, High Street, Antrim
Richard Wood, Lota, Glanmire
Michael P. Bransfied, Ballymacoola, Magooly
Capt. P. A. Cardew, East Hill House, Queenstown
Richard Edmund Longfield, Longueville, Mallow
Rev. Joseph Cummins, Macroom
Cecil Orpin, M.D., Strand Road, Youghal
T. Hallinan & Sons, Ltd., 13 The Crescent, Queenstown
Capt. H. C. J. R. West, 13 The Crescent, Queenstown
William Hackett, Snugboro', Blackrock Road, Cork
Wm. B. Roycroft, Main Street, Bantry
Richard Christopher Williams, Hotel, Macroom
J. J. Harding, M.D., The Wigwam, Ballincollig
James McCarthy, Milford, Charleville
Henry Willis, Garbrand Hall, Ewell, Surrey
Capt. John L. Lunham, Lotamore, Cork
John J. McCormack, The Crescent, Midleton
James A. Russell, Glanmire House, Glanmire
Richard Cronin, 49 Lansdowne Road, Dublin
James Howard, Currymount, Buttevant
Joseph Pike, Dunsland, Glanmire
Richard W. Wolseley, Elmira, Monkstown
Patrick T. O'Sullivan, M.D., Feltrum, Blackrock Road, Cork
Joseph H. Gubbins, Lota Park, Glanmire
W. F. Prendergast, Douglas Road, Cork
James J. Mills, Leemount, Queenstown
The Countess of Bandon, Castle Bernard, Bandon
Johnson & Perrott, Nelson Place, Cork
Charles E. Murphy, Inchera, Glanmire
Jeremiah J. O'Callaghan, M.D., Bridgemount, Dunmanway
Ernest G. Jack, Montmorenci, Youghal
Richard C. Williams, Williams Hotel, Macroom
Johnson & Perrott, Ltd., Nelson Place, Cork
Robert B. Chillingworth, Woodville, Rochestown
Capt. Durham Matthews, Invernisk, Killiney, Co. Dublin
Augustus Davoren, Glenbrook, Passage West
Sir George Colthurst, Bart., Blarney Castle, Blarney
Frederick Hames, Mogeely Cottage, Mogeely
Arthur F. Sharman Crawford, Lota Lodge, Glanmire
John F. Punch, Woollahra, Cork
George S. Bolster, Glen Mount, Kanturk
Capt. F. L. Lloyd, Kilmoyle, Greencastle, Co. Donegal
Clarence L. Hall, 65 Sinclair Road, Hammersmith, London
Messrs. Boon & Porter, Castelnau, London, S.W.
Edmond Barry, Strawhall, Fermoy
George Lord, Seaview, Queenstown
Arthur P. Benzie, 33 Rosehill Terrace, Swansea
Arthur Cecil Carey, Munster & Leinster Bank, Kilkenny
Eustace Nigel Crew, Kilbrogan Hill, Bandon
The Youghal & Monard Brick & Tile Co. Ltd., Youghal
Dr. D. J. O'K. Murphy, Tower House, Cloyne
Thomas Edwin Lunham, Lotamore, Cork
Mountfort Longfield, Seacourt, Timoleague
Richard C. Williams, Williams Hotel, Macroom
Colston G. Bevan, 46 Crouch Street, Colchester
Alexander Thomas, 8 Long Quay, Kinsale
Thomas P. Grainger, Macroom
Robert H. Dring, Tower Hill, Glanmire
Ernest Thorne, 161 Castlenau Barnes, S.W.
Major F. S. Walker, R.A.M.C., Prospect Villas, Crosshaven
Wm. G. Williams, The Mills, Ballyvourney
Wm. J. Hosford, Maryville, Blackrock Road, Cork
The Bridgewater Motor Co., Eastover, Bridgewater, Somerset
Hugh C. Greer, Bandon
James Church, Southwold, Cheapside, Horsell, Woking, Surrey
J. H. Atkins, The Cottage, Dunmanway
Edmond R. Mahony, Maryboro', Glanmire
Wm. Crosbie, Munster & Leinster Bank, Midleton
Parnell Gale, Solr., Hollymount, Lee Road, Cork (Solicitor)
Samuel H. Newsom, Telliglana, Blackrock Road, Cork
Elizabeth Clarke, Trabolgan House, Whitegate
Digby Bentley, Hurdlestown House, Whitegate
John Cronin, Kildinan, Rathcormack
Chas. J. Colthurst, Poulnacurra, Glanmire
Fred Phillips, Macroom
Capt. Durham Matthews, Invernisk, Killiney, Co. Dublin
Messrs, Whittall & Co. Ltd., 9 Fenchurch Avenue, London
Martin F. Mahony, Lota Beg, Cork
Mrs. Mary F. Dwyer, Ardnalee, Montenotte, Cork
Hughes Martin, Tullaghreine, Carrigtwohill
Wm. B. Barrington, Glanseskin, Douglas
Dr. Edward W. Allsom, 12 St. Patrick's Place, Cork
Jas. W. Payne, Carrigmahon, Monkstown
Richard C. Williams, Macroom
G. V. Hoey, Beamore House, Drogheda, Co. Meath
Michael P. Dunlea, Glanmire, Cork
Frederick G. Galley, 258 Thorold Road, Ilford, London, E.
Wm. J. Coulton, 2 St. Patrick's Terrace, Magazine Road, Cork
Cork County Council, Court House, Cork
          "              "                 "
Wm. H. Moore Hodder, Hoddersfield, Crosshaven
Arthur Davison, Springfield, Buttevant
T. J. Hennessy, 107 Barrack Street, Cork
Charles Cook, 86 Upper George's Street, Kingstown, Dublin
David Willia, Garband Hall, Ewell, Surrey
Col. H. M. Sinclair, C.B., Barming House, Maidstone, Kent
Walter Dwyer, Woodville, Summerhill, Cork
Charles F. Hole, Arboretum View, Mansfield Grove, Nottingham
Michael Barrett, Silverspring House, Cork
Wm. J. Thompson, 45 Main Street, Mallow
Hubert E. Govett, Cageswood, Farnham Common, Bucks.
Abraham Blunden, William's Hotel, Macroom
James Murphy, Ringmahon, Cork
Chas. E. Hurley, Cloncorban, Ballineen
Lord Carbery, Castlefreke, Roscarbery
Surgeon Gen. E. Townsend, Clontymon, Cork
Harry Hayes, 5 The Mall, Youghal
George B. Heard, Merville, Youghal
Felix O'Neill, Main Street, Dunmanway
Capt. Harold E. Berry, Brooklodge, Glanmire
Wm. P. Walker, Assistant Surveyor, Kilkenny
James A. Russell, Glanmire House, Glanmire
Andrew O'Shaughnessy, Peake House, Peake
Robert Hayes, Castle Street, Macroom
Charles W. Ashe, Elm Park, Farran, Co. Cork
Charles H. Newsom, 12 Charlemont Terrace, Cork
Arthur J. Coppenger, 42 Half Moon Street, London, W.
Major Harry Moylan, Kingsfield, Hunters Forstal, Herne Bay
Samuel H. Newsom, Tellinglanna, Blackrock Road, Cork
Thomas S. Reeves, Heathfield Towers, Youghal
Mrs. Talbot Power, Leopardstown Park, Dublin
Joseph Pike, Dunsland, Glenmire
Anna M. Barter, St. Ann's Hill, Co. Cork
Chas. M. Morgan, Bunalun, Skibbereen
Cyril J. Feeney, 1 Madiera Road, Streatham, London, S.E.
Frederick Phillips, Clondrohid House, Macroom
John S. Noble, Queen's Square, Fermoy
Joseph R. Young, Ballydehob, Co. Cork
C. M. O'Reilly, Queenstown
George F. Punch, Woollahara, Douglas Road, Cork
Patrick Lane, Mitchelstown
James M. Ryan, Thurles House, Thurles
John H. Henry, Skibbereen
Capt. John Wheen, The King's Regiment, Old Barracks, Fermoy
O. M. Frewen, Lieut. R.N., Bride Place, Sussex
Lady Carbery, Frankfield House, Cork
Dobbin Ogilvie & Co. Ltd., King Street, Cork
James T. Mulligan, Edenvale, Douglas Road, Cork
T. J. O'Callaghan, 73 Grand Parade, Cork
George W. Biggs, Ardnagreena, Bantry
Cork County Council, Court House, Cork
Wm. J. Thompson, 45 Main Street, Mallow
John D. Morrogh, St. Helen's, Crosshaven
Rev. James F. Taylor, Bon Secours Convent, Cork
Joseph H. Hogan, Marine Villas, Monkstown
Wm. J. Thompson, 45 Main Street, Mallow
Richard S. Walsh, Shannon Lodge, Bandon
Francis E. Jones, Bank of Ireland, Dunmanway
James Dorgan, Janeville, Sunday's Well, Cork
Thomas O'Reilly, Scott's Square, Queenstown
Robert Allen, Coolgrena House, Rushbrooke
Gilbert Nagle, Fortwilliam, Belfast
M. J. Kelly, Maryboro'
Cecil St. Leger Strickland, Glendonagh, Dungourney
Rt. Hon. Lord Barrymore, Fota Island, Queenstown
John F. Anderson, Victoria Barracks, Cork
John J. Twomey, Main Street, Skibbereen
Charles Quin, Innishannon
H. S. Daniels, Fermoy
Joseph H. Gubbings, Lota Park, Glanmire
Joseph Lannin, Gilabbey Street, Cork
Douglas W. Payne, Coombe Place, Horsell, Woking
Mrs. Ellen E. Vickery, Hotel Bantry
Redmond Walsh, Classes, Ballincollig
Isaac Swain, 10 Highfield West, College Road, Cork
Matthew J. Bourke, K.C., The Lodge, Banteer
Patrick J. O'Hea, Homeville, Magazine Road, Cork
Robert Nettles, Nettleville, Killinardrish
H. J. Allison, Bridge Street, Cork
Victor Hawkes, Munster & Leinster Bank, Dunmanway
Brig.-Gen. Wellesley L. H. Paget, Avondhu, Mallow
Wm. Reid Ogilvie, Belmount, Douglas Road, Cork
Leslie G. A. Johnson, J.P., Laragh House, Bandon
J. J. Clifton, Midleton
Frank V. Travers, Butlerstown, Timoleague
Samuel Maybury, Bellaire, Douglas Road, Cork
Major Thos. Davidson, Springfield House, Buttevant
Lieut.-Col. R. D. Gubbinsm Dunkathel, Glanmire
Rev. Edward F. Dunean or Duncan, Ballyorgan Rectory, Kilfinane
Denis Galvin, West End, Mallow
Sir E. H. Kinahan, Bt., Glenville Manor, Glenville
A. D. Newton, 55 Grand Parade, Cork
Joseph England, Tenby Cottage, Blackrock
James P. Jeffers, 24 South Main Street, Bandon
Richard Neville, Coroner, Bandon
Wm. Emerson, Charles Fort, Kinsale
Andrew O'Sullivan, Barrack Street, Mallow
Francis E. Fitzmaurice, Carbery, Dunmanway
Richard C. Williams, Macroom
George Dowling, Wilton House, Midleton
Richard G. Kinkead, R.A.M.C., Ballincollig
Stanley Howard, Sea Point, Rostrevor, Co. Down
Edward S. Cromie, Laurel Hill, Sligo
John Sullivan, Castletown Bere
W. H. Nichols, Kilbrack, Doneraile
John C. Aldworth, Newmarket Court
David T. Barry, Ierne, Blackrock Road, Cork
George A. Sutton, The Hollies, Sunday's Well Road, Cork
Patrick Hallinan. Cloonmullen, Midleton
William Fraser, 1 Donovan's Terrace, College Road, Cork
John G. Woodley, Leades House, Aghinagh
H. E. Murrell, 15 High Street, Clapham, London, S.W.
Thomas Good, Bandon
Lieut. D. A. F. Nudham, 1st Royal Fusiliers, Spike Island, Queenstown
Thomas St. John Lyons, Lee View, Sunday's Well, Cork
Anna K. Gubbins, Dunkathel, Glanmire
Rev. Maurice O'Connell, Inniscarra
Col. Cooke Collis, Castlecooke, Kilworth
Wm. B. Harrington, Lee View, Mid. Glanmire Road, Cork
Rev. George Emerson, Kilroan Rectory, Glenmire
James Berkeley, Millfield House, Blackpool, Cork
Thomas A. Wise, Maryland, Rostellan
Francis Fitzmaurice, Carbery, Dunmanway
Francis O'Donel, 25 South Frederick Street, Dublin
Hugh Moreton Frewen, Innishannon, Co. Cork
Percy W. Newenham, Coolmore, Carrigaline
A. R. Leggett, N. Staffordshire Regt., Buttevant
James Wm. Scott, Westlands, Rushbrooke
Timothy J. Canty, The Square, Clonakilty
Charles R. Congreve, Kilworth Camp
George A. Bryan, Dunmanway
Frederick Wm. Barber, Rathealy Road, Fermoy
Robert Webb Thomas, Riverview, Castletownroche
Thomas A. Clarke, Farran House, Farran
U. A. F. Williamson, Summerhill, Mallow
National Laundry Co., 63 South William Street, Dublin
Rev. A. Caulfield Martin, The Rectory, Kanturk
Andrew Fletcher, Warrenscourt, Lissarda
Lieut. Col. A. H. Morgan, Hollybrook Farm, Skibbereen
John J. Welply, M.D., Main Street, Bandon
George B. Horgan, Clanloughlin, Lee Road, Cork
Denis Lucey, Rushbrooke, Co. Cork
William Fitzgibbon, Cork Road, Midleton
Wm. R. Anderson, 68 Mile End Avenue, Aberdeen
Francis J. O'Meara, M.D., Curragh View, Skibbereen
Noel C. B. Furlong, Hermitage, Glanmire
Arthur W. Sandford, M.D., Frankfield House, Co. Cork
W. W. Brew, 17 Main Street, Midleton
John B. Bird, Mallow
Kingsmill B. Williams, Hermitage, Mallow
Edward V. McCarthy, Ardmanagh House, Passage West
Frederick R. Rohu, Millboro House, Carrigrohane
Daniel W. T. Holloway, The Vicarage, Shalfield Turgis W. Basingstoke
Frederick J. Ward, 18 Clapton Common, London, N.E.
Hilda Saunders, Charleville Park, Charleville
Samuel Haynes, Rose Hill House, Lee Road, Cork
Capt. R. Riversdale Smyth, Detention Barracks, Cork
James R. Hackett, Snugboro', Blackrock Road, Cork
John Fitzpatrick, Clonmel Road, Mitchelstown
John Francis Punch, Woollahra, Douglas Road, Cork
Patrick Hennessy, Castlemartyr, Co. Cork
John M. Torrens, 85 North Main Street, Youghal
Major C. R. I. Brooke, Maryborough, Glanmire
Andrew N. Weir, Northcliffe, Blackrock
Philip J. R. Crampton, Thornbury, Rochestown, Cork
Wm. Thomas Green, Fortwilliam, Tivoli, Cork
C. Yelverton Pearson, M.D., 1 Sidney Place, Cork
H. R. Triscott & E. Doudney, 3-4 Victoria Place, Salcombe, S. Devon
Rev. Wm. A. Lamb, Kilmeen Rectory, Ballineen
Barclay H. Clibborn, Belleville, Blackrock Road, Cork
Ricardo O. Bosch, Penfillan House, Folkstone
Henry G. Pring, Northleigh, Belfast
Joseph A. Hallinan, Glandalane, Fermoy
Wm. Flower, c/o Mr. Saunders, Charleville Park, Charleville
Wm. J. Morrogh, Mount Grange, Douglas, Cork
Rev. Wm. Sheehan, Glenville, Fermoy
H. C. Johnson, Homeville, Magazine Road, Cork
Wm. G. Wood, Skibbereen
Wm. Patrick Binchy, Main Street, Charleville
John J. Kearney, M.D., Rosscarbery, Co. Cork
George Phelan, Prospect, Co. Cork
Wm. J. O'Callaghan, The Bungalow, Carrigrohane
George T. Bassett, Greenane Cottage, Clonmel
Patrick J. Condon, Main Street, Templemore
Capt. J. N. Woollacombe, School of Musketry, Hythe, Kent
Thomas Sandham, jun., 1 Castleview, Blackrock
Thomas Carroll, Cahermee House, Doneraile
Patrick J. Barry, 4 Marlboro' Street, Cork
Mrs. E. Travers, Timoleague House, Timoleague
Wm. J. Butler, Ballinure House, Blackrock
James Lombard, Queen's Square, Fermoy
Jeremiah J. Barrett, Military Road, Buttevant
James Collins, Mount Grange, Douglas
Miss E. C. Fleury, Glenwood, Kilworth
Joseph A. McCarthy, Timoleague
Sir J. L. Cotter, Bart., Rockforest, Mallow
Wm. Joseph Barry, Midleton
E. O'Sealy Allen, The Red House, Mallow
Thomas Farrell, J.P., Red House, Youghal
Thomas A. Howe, Belvedere, Tivoli, Cork
John C. Green, Carrigduv, Blackrock
Rev. John A. Hynes, Manse, Ballineen
Jerome Barry, M.D., Carrigtwohill
Thomas P. Grainger, Macroom
T. L. Dooly, 2 Rose Hill, Lee Road, Cork
Richard J. Rice, Prohurst, Charleville
Lieut.-Col. R. D. Gubbins, Dunkathel, Glanmire
Hallinan & Sons, Avoncore Mills, Midleton
Hubert Pike, Kilcrenagh, Carrigrohane
Robert O'Mahony, Rathealy Road, Fermoy
Kingsmill B. Williams, Hermitage, Mallow
Rev. Alexander Irwin, Killanully Rectory, Carrigaline
Rev. Henry S. Anderson, The Rectory, Offerlane, Mountrath
Eustace Nigel Crew, Kilbrogan Hill, Bandon
John McKissock Ross, Haggbows, Sutherland Avenue, Polloksfield, Glasgow
Walter Dwyer, jun., Woodville, Summerhill, Cork
Charles Duff, 2 Fernhurst View, Magazine Road, Cork
Richard Cudmore, Victoria Lodge, Victoria Cross, Cork
J. W. Fairtlough, R.N., H.M. Coastguards, Castletownbere (Fairclough?)
Joseph Francis Ollivere, 22 South Main Street, Bandon
Patrick Coughlan, C.E., New Street, Macroom
Thomas Smith, Lieut. R.E., Galtee View, Fermoy
Percival Hunt, Eglantine, Mallow
Mattias C. Hickey, South Main Street, Bandon
Rev. Denis Scanlon, Dunkereen, Upton, Co. Cork
Albert Cagney, St. Ann's Hill, Cork
Richard B. Seigne, St. Anne's Hill, Cork
Wm. John F. Maguire, 5 Montpelier Terrace, St. Luke's, Cork
John A. Wilson, West View, Military Hill, Cork
John Evelyn Clark, Cageswood, Farnham Common, Bucks
James Simcox, Bloomfield, Douglas
Denis Hegarty, 10 Fernhurst Terrace, College Road, Cork
John Rowley, 30 Ludgate Hill, London, E.C.
Richard C. Williams, Williams' Hotel, Macroom
Alfred E. Bowen, The Firs, Aherbeeg, Monmouthshire
Timothy O'Sullivan, Lehanemore N.S., Castletownbere
Dr. Jeremiah Kelleher, Macroom
Reginald B. Jones, Lisselan, Clonakilty
Frank O'Hanlon, 3 Fernhurst Villas, College Road, Cork
Wm. H. M. Hodder, Hoddersfield, Crosshaven
Philip Armstrong Lane, 3 Castle View, Rushbrooke
Robin W. Thomas, Castletownroche
Jeremiah Rohan, Loughcarrig, Ballinacurra, Co. Cork
Rev. A. Caulfield Martin, The Rectory, Kanturk
Edward T. Mahony, Knockrea House, Douglas, Co. Cork
Patrick Fehilly, Ballineen
Ernest V. Mahony, Shournagh Lodge, St. Anne's Hill, Cork
Laurence Roche, Curraghmount Park, Buttevant
Timothy O'Callaghan, Frederick Street, Limerick
Rev. R. J. Barrett, Cathedral, Cork
Joseph Sullivan, West Grove, Douglas, Cork
Walter W. O'Callaghan, George's Street, Mitchelstown
John O'Riordan, 6 Morrison's Island, Cork
John Maskill, 4 St. Joseph's Place, Blackrock Road, Cork
Major F. G. Richards, R.A.M.C., Belmount House, Queenstown
Peadar OhAnnracain, An Sgiobairin
Thomas Carroll Leahy, Woodfort, Mallow
Robert Burrowes Vickery, The Cottage, Skibbereen
Rev. P. Nicholson, West Park Cottage, Midleton
Maurice O'Keeffe, Schull
Richard A. Grove Annesley, Anne's Grove, Castletownroche
Richard E. Hodson, Bandon
John Evans H. Bennett, The Square, Clonakilty
Hubert R. Hackett, Market Street, Skibbereen
Jasper Drury, jun., 4 Woodview, Douglas Road, Cork
Rev. Richard Barrett, Kilbrogan Hill, Bandon
James J. Mooney, Avoca, Blackrock
H. G. Livingstone, Grammar School, Cork
Rev. Richard Wm. Talbot, Templemartin Glebe, Bandon
David E. Little, Westbourne, Glasheen Road, Cork
Timothy O'Callaghan, 4 Sorrento Villas, Old Blackrock Road, Cork
Raymond D. Godley, South Main Street, Bandon
Jeremiah O'Leary, The Square, Macroom
Thomas M. Grahame, Palmyra, Vernon Avenue, Clontarf, Dublin
Rev. J. Boardman, The Rectory, Ballydehob
Mrs. Bagnell, Bunalun, Skibbereen
Capt. R. Longstaff, Highlands, Putney, S.W.
Major C. W. Bowlby, Ahakistha, Durras
Denis Murphy, Terleton, Macroom
Ella May Brasier-Creagh, Streamhill, Doneraile
Archibald C. Dunlop, Kensington Palace Mansions, W.
James O'Neill, Kinsale
Patrick O'Donoghue, M.D., Macroom
Timothy O'Connor, Copstown Abbey, Mallow
Herbert Baldwin, Devonshire Arms Hotel, Bandon
Timothy Forde, Clontead, Coachford
Thomas Mulcahy, Laherdane, Skibbereen
Edward Ives de Froment, 93 Aigburth Road, Liverpool
Fred Phillips, Clondrohid House, Macroom
Mrs. Lily G. Vickery, The Cottage, Skibbereen
John H. Sugrue, Glenville, Monkstown
James Berkeley, Millfield, Cork
Thomas S. Coppinger, jun., Midleton Lodge, Midleton
John Roche, Labbycally, Glanworth
M. C. Hickey, South Main Street, Bandon
A. N. Patchett, Dripsey House, Dripsey
John L. Lyons, Lee View, Sunday's Well, Cork
Michael Cunneen, Glengariffe
G. E. V. Cuppage, Clifford, Castletownrock
Wm. G. Lane, Sans Souci, Blackrock Road, Cork
W. J. Markham, 3 Holmwood, Southern Road, Cork
Wm. Bagwall, East Grove, Queenstown
J. R. Tonson-Rye, Rathmore, Kinsale
L. Richard Patrick, Rectory, Ballyduff S.O., Co. Waterford
Wm. J. Morrogh
F. W. Mahony, St. Helen's, Blarney
E. J. Sewill, St. Ann's Hill
Woodford, Bourne & Co. Ltd., 64 Patrick Street, Cork
R. B. Baker, King Street, Cork
Thomas Farrell, The Red House, Youghal
Wm. R. Leycester, Ennismore, Cork
Capt. John Hennessy, The Cottage, Youghal
Charles J. Lane, Thom Hill, Cork
Amedel Talma Rideal, 113 Lower Addiscombe Road, Croydon, Surrey
John Murphy, Cushendall, Blackrock Road, Cork
John E. Levis, Main Street, Skibbereen
Frederick R. Whybarn, 45 Marine Parade, Worthing, Sussex
Michael English, Hazelmere, Douglas Road, Cox
Lord Castletown, Granston Manor, Abbeyleix
James J. Barry, L.R.C.P.S.I., 5 St. James's Place, Fermoy
J. H. Cullinane, Solr., Sovereign Street, Clonakilty (Solicitor)
Loftus P. Arnott, Castlemartyr, Co. Cork
Benjamin Buckworth, Woodview, St. Ann's, Cork
Thomas Fitzgerald, Workhouse Master, Youghal
Noel Fleming, Beechfield, Fermoy
John Gardner, Agharina House, Dripsey
W. H. Lovell, Hayses Road, Bromley, Kent
Joseph England, The Priory, Kilfinane
Dominick Morrogh, Mount Grange, Douglas
William Pierce, Bank of Ireland, Mallow
T. Donovan, 5 York Street, Cork
Rev. W. A. Lamb, Kilmeen Rectory, Ballineen
R. W. Cooper, Ballinrea, Douglas
W. H. Plimmer, Compass Hill, Kinsale
Messrs. Collins & Morrogh, 43-44 Merchant Street, Cork
Michael F. Barrett, Silverspring House, Cork
Major E. W. Powell, The Cottage, Ballincollig
Edward Brooke Hughes, Almaville, Ballintemple
Mrs. Dring, Tower Hill, Glanmire
Messrs. Collins & Morrogh, 43-44 Merchant Street, Cork
Ivan Fawcett, Comholme, Harlow Terrace, Harrogate
James Nicholson, Lochiar, Cork
Thomas H. Harte, Carrigfern, College Road, Cork
W. H. Corker, The Grove, Queenstown
A. C. Annesley, c/o Royal Fusiliers, Kinsale
J. S. Noble, Queen's Square, Fermoy
James O'Neill & Sons Ltd., Kinsale
       "             "               "
Cecil St. Leger Strickland, Glendonagh, Dungourney
Daniel J. Curran, Court House, Cork
Thomas Hallinan, Avoncove, Midleton
Denis Flynn, Killeagh
J. Lynch, Spangle Hill, Commons Road, Cork
C. D. Daly, Lissagra, Charleville
W. H. C. Mansfield, New Barracks, Fermoy
George Futter, 2 Waugh's Terrace, Sunday's Well, Cork
James A. Splaine, Pembroke, Passage West, Cork
R. W. Longfield, Co. Surveyor, Bandon
Frederick W. Wynne. Neptune Lodge, Glenbrook, Cork
Thomas Nash, Knocks, Clonakilty
Joseph Brennan, Hall Terrace, Bandon
Reginald Northridge, Liscubba, Ballineen
Justin Condon, 69 North Main Street, Youghal
Lord Barrymore, Fota Island, Queenstown
Messrs. Brennan, Ltd., Shannon Street, Bandon
The O'Donovan, Liss Ard, Skibbereen
Thomas W. Gibson, 2 Brookfield Villas, Cork
Thomas B. Smyth, Ellenville, Midleton
Dr. E. F. Nyhan, Johnstown House, Kilmichael, Macroom
Maurice Talbot-Crosbie, Queen's Hotel, Queenstown
Thomas M. Cronin, Carrigmore House, Conna
Dr. Humphrey J. O'Sullivan, Ryecourt, Crookstown
Richard Jackson, Bank of Ireland, Charleville
Thos. Joseph Dwyer, Inniscarra, Co. Cork
James Binchy, Charleville
Hubert John Cronin, Munster & Leinster Bank, Kinsale
Alexander Lowe Walton, 2 Church Place, Fermoy
John Everett, St. Aubin's, Monkstown
Wm. Nyhan, M.R.C.V.S., Castlequin, Caherciveen
Alfred M. Cronin, 3 The Crescent, Queenstown
Thomas Scanlan, Bandon
Dr. Patrick Goold, Raleigh, Macroom
Rev. Michael O'Leary, Cooldorrihy, Kilmichael, Macroom
Jasper Joseph Tattan, Main Street, Midleton
Timothy J. Vaughan, West End, Mallow
Patrick Joseph Walsh, The Terrace, Mallow
Timothy Francis Moloney, Orrary Hill, Blarney Road, Cork
Patrick Francis Moloney, Hoskin's Hotel, Prince's Street, Cork
Wm. Arthur Wolfe, Bridge Street, Skibbereen
Theobald A. Good, Belgooly, Kinsale
John Francis Cogan, Midleton
Henry J. O'Mahony, Main Street, Midleton
Dr. Patrick O'Donoghue, Masseytown House, Macroom
Rev. Alfred W. Whitley, Caheragh Rectory, Drimoleague
Raymond Morrogh, Mount Grange, Douglas
Cornelius Duggan, Douglas Hall, Douglas Road, Cork
John Shipsey, M.D., Schull
Martin Scanlan, Ballynoe
Francis C. Guest, 20 Main Street, Cork
Captain Julian Bacchus, White House, Guilford Road, Hants
Cornelius John O'Kelly, Main Street, Newmarket
Patrick Ronan, Ballingeary
Major R. Argles, R.A.M.C., 5 Charlemont Terrace, Cork
John Victor Macartney (Lieut.), Leinster Regt., The Barracks, Cork
Timothy O'Brien, Ballincollig
Eben Pike, Kilcrenagh, Carrigrohane
Wm. Arthur Williams, Dripsey, Co. Cork
Jeremiah Downing, Timoleague
Richard Power, 1 Main Street, Youghal
Capt. J. I. D'Arcy, R.F.A., Drill Hall, Bolingbroke Street, S. Shields
J. B. Tonson-Rye, Ryecourt, Crookstown
Jonathan Magrath, Rockboro' House, Old Blackrock Road, Cork
Patrick Fehily, Market Place, Ballineen, Co. Cork
Richard E. Foot, M.D., 1 Gordon Villas, Monkstown
Dr. J. J. O'Mahony, The Terrace, Bantry
Bernard O'Keeffe, Queen's Square, Fermoy
Herbert N. Sweetnam, Innishannon, Co. Cork
James J. Walsh, Munster & Leinster Bank, Midleton
Robert A. Wolfe, Schull
W. T. Evans, Barrack Street, Clonakilty
Wilson Strangman, Shanagarry, Cloyne
Wm. Duggan, Boyle Street, Bandon
John Thos. R. Lucas, Manor House, Dunmanway
Rev. Martin Guilnan, Killeagh
Patrick Hennessy, Castlemartyr
Henry Wm. Drew, Mocollop Castle, Ballyduff, Co. Waterford
Capt. Harry N. Colan, Ballymacmoy House, Killavullen
Francis A. Dinan, Knockevin, Queenstown
Dr. R. Walton Long, Glen Iris, Ballinacurra
Thos. R. O'Sullivan, Old Head, Kinsale
Francis O'Mahony, Kilcrohane, Bantry
Mrs. Thos. O'Mahony, Sunmount, Fermoy
John S. Noble, Queen's Square, Fermoy
Wm. de Courcy Bennett, Riverside House, Bandon
Matthew J. Hewetson, Castle Street, Macroom
Michael Hayes, Mill Road, Midleton
Jeremiah Rohan, Loughcarrig, Ballinacurra, Co. Cork
Francis W. Mahony, St. Helen's, Blarney
John Rowan, D.I., R.I.C., Clonakilty
Patrick Mullins, H.M. Dockyard, Haulbowline, Co. Cork
Richard Harold, Crookstown, Co. Cork
James Hayter, Crosshaven
Rev. Wm. Holland, C.C., Sheskin, Baltimore, Co. Cork
Edward Hallinan, Avoncore, Midleton
Arthur G. Kingsnorth, 38 South Mall, Cork
Dr. M. J. Hayes, Castletown Bere
Sir Richard Barter, St. Ann's Hill, Cork
George L. Henderson, Ardrum, Inniscarra
Robert M. Pike, Dunsland, Glanmire
Robert H. Twigg, King's Square, Mitchelstown
William Hardy, 2 Corporation Road, Ilkston, Derby
Peter Keohane, Butlerstown House, Timoleague
Dr. John Reid, Glensalney, Bandon
Cornelius A. Kelleher, Workhouse Lodge, Macroom
Mrs. Sarah Popham Hawkes, Barry's Hall, Timoleague
Sir Egerton B. Coghill, Bart., Glen Barrahane, Castletownsend
Mrs. Jane Ottley, Air Hill, Schull
Dr. Ralph W. Hodges, Hill House, Queenstown
Dr. John E. H. Bennett, The Square, Clonakilty
Herbert M. Robertson, Rosnalee, Douglas Road
John T. Boumphrey, 7 Alta Terrace, Monkstown
Wm. G. Wood, Skibbereen
Col. George Lucas, Ballinadee House, Ballinadee
Morgan O'B. Neville, M.D., Warren's Brook, Enniskeane
Daniel H. Lane, Vernon Mount, Cork
Walter W. Ware, 4 Park Lane, London, W.C.
Miss Dorothy Morrogh, Mount Grange, Douglas, Cork
John Fitzgerald, Carrigdarrery, Lissarda
Wm. A. Pinkerton, Dunaverney, Ballymoney, Co. Antrim
Dr. James A. Small, 38 Harcourt Street, Dublin
Major Harold L. Price, Royal Fusiliers, Kinsale
Most Rev. Robert Browne, D.D., Bishop's House, Queenstown
John G. Green, Carrigduv, Co. Cork
Lieut.-Col. A. H. Morgan, D.L., Hollybrook House, Skibbereen
Francis O. Baker, Brideview, Crookstown
Dr. George F. Forde, Ballygeary House, Ballycotton
Harvey N. H. Grimble, Ardenholm, Fermoy
Lieut.-Col. R. L. Owens, Heathburn Hall, Riverstick
Humphrey W. Cook, 8 Cadogan Square, London
Arthur N. Patchett, Clonmoyle, Coachford
Rev. Michael Irwin, C.C., Macroom
George M. Thiriot, Modeste (High School), California, U.S.A.
W. Slattery & Co., South Main Street, Bandon
George A. Bryan, Main Street, Dunmanway
Arthur H. C. C. Horne, 7 The Crescent, Queenstown
Rev. W. O'Regan, C.C., St. Mary's, Enniskeane
Major George Calvert, Castlelyons
Dr. Richard H. Barter, St. Ann's Hill, Cork
Edmond F. Barry, Patrick Street, Fermoy
Major Dwyer, Old Barracks, Fermoy
Walter Thornhill, jun., Ashton House, Blackrock Road, Cork
W. T. Green, Fortwilliam, Cork
Major K. M. Davie, Spy Hill, Queenstown
Cecil St. Leger Strickland, Glendonagh, Midleton
Percy C. Snatt, Talavera Barracks, Aldershot
Patrick W. O'Donovan, Western Lodge, Clonakilty
Wm. T. Young, Ballydehob
Daniel M. J. O'Connell, Killeena Creagh, Skibbereen
Thomas D. Hallinan, Avoncore, Midleton
Dr. Jerome Barry, Eastview, Carrigtwohill
Gerald O. Pring, Mitchelstown
Wm. E. O'Brien, Bank Place, Mitchelstown
Dr. Denis Hennessy, South Main Street, Bandon
Norman A. Miers, Dimearn, Roundhog, Leeds
Wm. Foley, South Main Street, Bandon
Wm. H. Cooke, Mardyke Cottage, Dyke Walk, Cork
Stephen Powell, 3 Patrick Street, Cork
Rev. J. Cohalan, Blackrock
Noel S. Spencer-Kelly, Rock Cottage, Mallow
Ellen R. Vickery, Vickery's Hotel, Bantry
John McDonald, Minane Bridge, Carrigaline
Dr. James B. Horgan, Clanloughlin, Lee Road, Cork
Michael English, Hayelmere, Cross, Douglas Road, Cork
George W. Hawkes, Carhue, Coachford
Hubert Pike, Kilcrenagh, Carrigrohane
Capt. Noel B. Grounds, Talavera Barracks, Aldershot
Richard J. Meade, Ballymartle, Ballinhassig
Raymond Willis, Woodgate, Ewell, Surrey
John O'Sullivan, Woodlawn, Sunday's Well
Major D. J. Seekham, Lisnegar, Rathcormack
Denis Galvin, West End, Mallow
Wm. H. Gordon Dods, The Leicestershire Regt., Old Barracks, Fermoy
Cecil Smeathman, The Leicestershire Regt., Old Barracks, Fermoy
John J. Fitzpatrick, Western Road, Clonakilty
Joseph Brennan, jun., Hill Terrace, Bandon
Joseph E. Tobin, William Street, Bantry
Midleton Garage & Engineering Works Co. Ltd., Midleton
Gerald P. V. Aylmer, Red House, Castletownshend
John G. Green, Carrigduv, Blackrock
Edward Leo Murphy, Victoria Hotel, Macroom
Wm. O'Driscoll, Keldarra House, Bandon
Joseph Garde, Kinsale
Michael J. Magnier, Fermoy
Thomas O'Reilly, Queenstown
Henry M. Fildes, West View, Buttevant
John O'Callaghan, Coolmona, Donoughmore
Wm. Hicks, Saleen, Ballinacurra
Wm. Fraser, 1 Fernhurst Terrace, College Road, Cork
Richard C. Williams, Macroom
        "              "            "
Wm. J. Moore, Annabella Terrace, Mallow
Thomas Hill, Sunville, Clonakilty
Thomas W. Pim, Bank of Ireland, Bandon
Samuel F. Bieke Lane, Innisfree, Updown Hill, Camberley, Surrey
Rev. O. Madden, Model Farm, Dunmanway
David C. Lindsay, Albemarle Street, Piccadilly, W.
Edmond J. Quinlan, Queen's Square, Fermoy
Dr. Arthur E. Moore, Towerville, Blackrock
Dr. Patrick L. O'Driscoll, Timoleague
Wm. J. Barry, Midleton
John W. Butler, 96 South Mall, Cork
Arthur S. Travers, Timoleague
Wm. A. Fleury, Glenwood, Kilworth
Richard C. Williams, Macroom
Stephen Cavanagh, South Main Street, Bandon
George A. Armstrong, Ardnacarry, Bandon
The Hon. A. R. C. Douglas, Broughton Hall, Surrey
J. R. Smyth, Brick Works, Youghal
Richard O'Keeffe, Inchinapalace, Ballyhooly
Savage French, Cuskenny, Queenstown
Col. Wm. Stopford, Ahanisk, Midleton
Capt. Chas. P. Crane, Nelson Place, Cork
Philip W. Creagh, V.S., Fermoy
Rev. James H. Webster, Harewood, Youghal
Major A. P. Longfield, Donowen, Ardfield, Clonakilty
Messrs. Woodford Bourne & Co., Patrick Street, Cork
John Cronin, Bluebell Mills, Rathcormack
John Punch, Ballyhindon House, Fermoy
Wm. T. O'Sullivan, 12 Patrick Street, Cork
Major G. W. J. Stackpoole, Ardavilling, Cloyne
Hubert E. Govett, 5 Murray Road, Rugby
Dr. Thos. D. Homan, 25 Bank Place, Mallow
Robert Travers, Timoleague House, Timpleague
T. J. Acton, River View, Bandon
Youghal Motor Tourist Co. Ltd., Central Garage, Youghal
Youghal Motor Tourist Co. Ltd., Central Garage, Youghal
Thomas Farrell, Central Garage, Youghal
Judge Daniel F. Cohalan, Glandore House, Glandore
Sir Richard Baxter, St. Ann's Hill, Cork
Captain James T. Fisher, Fort Camden, Crosshaven
Stephen G. Cummin, Coolowen, Magazine Road, Cork

C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
T
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
T
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
-
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
SL
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
SI
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
MT
MT
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
MT
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
Wagon
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
Wagon
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
Tractor
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

DONEGAL   IH

No.

Name and Address of Owner

Car or Bicycle

IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH





all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




al
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




al
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH




all
IH


 

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
97?
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175

 

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
61
62
63
64
65
67
68
70
71
72
74
76
77
78
80
81
82
83
84
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
112
113
114
115
116
117
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
135
136
137
138
139
140
142
143
144
145
145?
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231

Sydney Richardson Christie Miller, Treankeel Lodge, Letterkenny
Charles, Earl of Leitrim, Mulroy, Milford, Letterkenny
Charles, Earl of Leitrim, Mulroy, Milford, Letterkenny
J. Allan Osborne, Knocknagreana, Milford, Co. Donegal
Frank Wood, Wyneswald, Loughborough, Notts
Wm. Henry Jack, Eden Terrace, Derry
James Rodgers Michael, The Manse, Kilmacrenan, Letterkenny
James Irwin, Carrigans, Derry
William Baxter, 142 Newhaven Road, Leith
Valentine R. Gilliland, Brookhall, Londonderry
Herbert Ingram, Lindley Hall, Nuneaton
Elizabeth Allen McNutt, Grian-eagle, Londonderry
John Ernest Cochrane, Mechanical Transport Army Service Corps, Aldershot
John Rodgers & Sons, Castle, Raphoe
Manus A. McCreddie, The Hotel, Milford, Co. Donegal
Charles Mitchell, Bridge House, Ramelton
John W. Buchanan, Strabane, Co. Tyrone
James S. Myles, Westport, Ballyshannon
George A. Watson & Co. Ltd., Mountcharles, Co. Donegal
R. J. Aiken, Solicitor, Derry
Richard Westropp George, Raphoe
Alfred Stubbs, Danby, Ballyshannon
Thomas R. Scott, 33 Upper Abbey Street, Dublin
Rev. F. M. Hamilton, Baronscourt Rectory, Co. Tyrone
Edith Maude Berry, Tullach-na-Grene, Derry Road, Strabane
Emerson C. Hardman, Carricklee, Strabane
E. C. Herdman, Edernish, Burtonport
Joseph Young, Cavanlee, Strabane
Emerson C. Herdman, Carricklee, Strabane
John Clarke, Inchenagh, Lifford
John McAdam Hill, M.D., Castle Street, Strabane
Capt. H. H. R. White, Lough Eske Castle, Co. Donegal
Capt. J. S. Hamilton, Brownhall, Ballintra, Co. Donegal
Wm. R. Lawson, Corcam House, Stranorlar, Co. Donegal
His Hon. Judge Cooke, Glengollan, Fahan, Co. Donegal
James F. Young, Ardstraw, Strabane
Hugh C. Cochrane, Lifford, Co. Donegal
Henry H. R. White, Lougheske Castle, Co. Donegal
John Galway Cook, County Infirmary, Derry
James R. A. Ferguson, Edenballymore, Londonderry
O. N. Colhoun, Castletown, Strabane
Harry H. R. White, Lough Eske Castle, Co. Donegal
James J. Macgrath, St. Helen's, Dunfanaghy
Emerson C. Herdman, Carricklee, Strabane
Henry Maturin Johnston, Stranorlar
Charles, Earl of Leitrim, Mulroy, Milford, Co. Donegal
William Robinson Burrill-Robinson, Elm House, Redmire, Yorkshire
Henry Herbert R. White, Lough Eske Castle, Co. Donegal
Wm. H. Yeates, Riverton, Buncrana
Kate Reynolds, The Mullans, Ballyshannon
Patrick O'Doherty, Malin Head, Co. Donegal
Alfred Stubbs, Danby, Ballyshannon
Murray Sweeney, Dungloe, Co. Donegal
Charles Colhoun Little (Colonel), Midgham Lodge, Midgham, Berks
Bredan McCarthy, Clooney, Londonderry
Lewis Walter McIntyre, Greencastle, Londonderry
            "             "               "               "
His Grace the Duke of Abercorn, Baronscourt, Co. Tyrone
Marconi Wireless Telegraph Co. Ltd., Strandon, London, W.C.
Capt. C. McClintock, Buncrana, Ferry
John Brewster, St. Murus, Fahan, Co. Donegal
Rev. T. Carey Knox, The Rectory, Buncrana
John Gilbride, Main Street, Bundoran
Minerva Goods & Repairs, Ltd., 15-17 Charlotte Street, London
Richard F. E. Cochrane, Redcastle, Co. Donegal
John Gilbride, Main Street, Bundoran
Marconi Wireless Telegraph Co. Ltd., Strand, London
James Marr Brydore, 16 South Audley Street, London
W. J. Weir, Ballindrait
Lewis R. Lipsett, Magheracar House, Bundoran
William Wilson, Greenfield, Strabane
Rev. John F. O'Kane, C.C., Buncrana
Earl of Leitrim, Mulroy, Milford, Co. Donegal
Luke McGuinness, Crossmolina, Co. Mayo
Dr. J. Patterson, Ramelton
The Earl of Leitrim, Mulroy, Carrigart, Co. Donegal
Sir John Olphert, Ballyconnell House, Falcarragh, Co. Donegal
Hugh A. Law, Marblehill, Ballymore, Letterkenny
Capt. Wm. Knox, Clonleigh, Ballindrait, Co. Donegal
Samuel Hammond, Ballintra, Co. Donegal
James McBride, East Port Street, Ballyshannon
John W. Manning, Rosapuma Hotel, Carryart, Co. Donegal
Arthur H. Lipsett, Ballyshannon
Robert Neely, The Mall, Ballyshannon
Col. Wm. W. Lawrence, Ballyare House, Ramelton, Co. Donegal
John Mackey, sen., Ramelton (Cairn Cot.), Co. Donegal
Dr. Wm. Rankin, Newtowncunningham
Robbie Hassan West, c/o Messrs. Cox & Co., 16 Charing Cross
Edward E. Moore, Asylum House, Letterkenny
Robert Witherow, Newtowncunningham, Co. Donegal
Dr. James Gordon, Carrickboy, Ballyshannon
Major Edward W. W. Cochrane, R.H.M. Mess, Aldershot
Sir Ernest Cable, 29 Hertford Street, Park Lane, London
Tapp William Munro, Queen Anne's Mansions, St. James's Park, London, S.W.
George Irwin, Carnone, Castlefin, Co. Donegal
Henry Priestley, Shortcastle, Mallow, Co. Cork
John O'Gorman, O'Gorman's Hotel, Bundoran
Dr. Wm. J. O'Donnell, Killaghtee, Dunkinelly, Co. Donegal
George C. Craig, Killygordon, Co. Donegal
Wastnage & Co. Ltd., The Garage, 15 High Road, Kilburn
Wm. Ernest P. Phibbs, Glebe House, Cloghan, Co. Donegal
O'Gorman & Mullan, North West Garage, Bundoran
Edward Lee, 7 Abbey Street, Dublin
James Clarke, Porthall, Co. Donegal
Dr. Wm. J. O'Doherty, Carrick, Co. Donegal
E. G. Newell, Moville, Co. Donegal
John Brice Mullin, Millfield House, Buncrana
John A. Barry, Barrycourt, Ballyshannon
Charles Mitchell, Ramelton, Co. Donegal
D. M. Hartigan, The Barracks, Omagh
George C. Craig, Old House, Killygordon
Hugh Cassidy, Erne View, Ballyshannon
Matthew Corry, Ramelton
Thomas Mulhern, Letterkenny
Hugh Osborne, Ramelton
John Stevenson, Ballyare, Ramelton
Wm. Henry Tighe, Ulster Bank, Belmullet
P. Conlon & Co., Bundoran
Thos. John Atkinson, Cavangarden, Co. Donegal
John O'Gorman, North West Garage, Bundoran
John A. Pomeroy, Salthill, Mountcharles
Kathleen Rosa Townsend, Carrickboy, Ballyshannon
Emily Bailey, Red House, Strabane
Fred Wm. Condon, Mall House, Ballyshannon
Capt. P. Hastings, Arran Arms Hotel, Donegal
Edward Deery, Pier Hotel, Rathmullan
David O'Donnell, Moville
Walter Stevenson, Railway Street, Strabane
Alen Weir, Convoy, Co. Donegal
Samuel W. Guinness, Railway Street, Strabane
Wm. Speer, Letterkenny
Dr. J. C. W. Mullin, Burtonport, Co. Donegal
Messrs. Doherty & Johnston, Carndonagh
Mary Treacy, Foyle Street, Moville
Wm. R. Davy, Croghan House, Tamney, Co. Donegal
Robert Myles, Stratherne, Ballyshannon
Col. John C. Fullerton, Glencairn, Ramelton
Dauel McNelis, Ardara, Co. Donegal
Robeirt Robinson, Jubilee Lodge, Bundoran
Patrick F. McGlinchey, Raphoe, Co. Donegal
John Patrick Allen, "Kincora," Lady's Mile, Holywood, Co. Down
Dr. Daniel McDevitt, Drochary, Co. Donegal
Hugh Crerand, Letterkenny
Lady Alice Hayes, Shan Creggan, Stranorlar
Col. Morland Stanhope, Buncrana
Mary McCurry, Quay Street, Moville
Charles Mitchell, Ramelton, Co. Donegal
Daniel J. Flood, Red Lion Hotel, Pettigo, Co. Donegal
James W. Menamin, Moville
Wm. Semple, North West Garage, Bundoran
John C. Boyd, M.B., Lifford, Co. Donegal
T. W. Douglas, Killeshandra, Co. Cavan
Alfred Woods, Drumquin, Co. Tyrone
Rev. Canon W. H. Holmes, Ballyshannon
Samuel C. Thomson, Belfast Bank, Donegal
Capt. Leo Moore, Molenan, Co. Donegal
Mary O'Doherty, Hotel, Carndonagh
Wm. George Robinson, Monreagh, Co. Donegal
James A. Sterritt, Dunfanaghy
Henry T. Gallagher, Dunwilly, Stranorlar
W. R. Woodrow, Glenmore, Welchtown, Co. Donegal
Ralph Hall Reid, Solicitor, Ballyshannon
Charles J. Johnston, Drumquin, Co. Tyrone
John Mullin, Motor Garage, Bundoran
Michael Flood, The Diamond, Donegal
John Gallen, The Diamond, Donegal
John E. Boyle, Dungloe, Co. Donegal
Dr. Johnston, Drumquin, Co. Tyrone
Dr. T. H. Hay, Bunbeg. Co. Donegal
Patrick McGinley, Falcarragh, Co. Donegal
Roseline T. M. Boyle, Stranorlar, Co. Donegal

DONEGAL COUNTY BICYCLES

Charles Kelly, Steam Mills, Letterkenny
John Allan Osborne, Milford, Co. Donegal
Osmond Scanlon, 53 Wellesley Avenue, Belfast
Charles Habbert Falvey, Ardara
Dr. William James Weir, Ballindrait, Strabane
Hugh Fleming Jones, Corbo, Clogher, Co. Tyrone
W. H. Boland, Letterkenny
Frank Gilliland, Brookhall, Londonderry
Edward Harvey Thompson, Loych Elms, Radlett, Herts
John J. Burns, Oldcastle, Co. Meath
Hugh Cunningham, Ramelton, Letterkenny
John Duncan Marshall, 14 Tehrapita Road, Honor Oak, London, S.E.
David McClintock, jun., Lurgy, Letterkenny
Alfred S. Fulham, Newton Hall, St. Anne's Road, Middlewick
Henry Marle, Park Road House, Stapleton, Bristol
John McDonald, M.D., Falcarragh, Letterkenny
John Gilbride, Bundoran
P. E. Kennard, Ringwood, Stratford-on-Avon
Stephen Butler, Carndonagh, Derry
Arthur Andrews, Attleborough, Norfolk
Harry Alfred Pattman, 66 Cambridge Road, King's Heath, Birmingham
Charles Norman, Glengollan, Fahan, Derry
Garnet Chaplin, Southern Hospital, Dartford, Kent
Wm. J. Burfoot, Lough Eske Castle, Co. Donegal
Charles N. Barton, Dunsined, Castlenock, Co. Dublin
Francis A. Perkins Hillmorton, The Park, Peterborough
John Wm. Darling, Sunnyside, Keighley, England
James Sweeney, 2 Montgomery Terrace, Moville
Thomas Henry Hay, Bunbeg, Co. Donegal
Wm. P. Clifford, 19 Main Street, Strabane
Lewis A. Elliott, Merton Villa, Roman Road, Southwick, Sussex
Albert Edward Melling, Main Street, Ballyshannon
Lewis Albert Elliott, Merton Villa, Roman Road, Southwick, Sussex
Rev. W. A. B. Jackson, Drumnakilly Rectory, Sixmilecross
Lewis Sharman, 114 High Street, Guildford, Surrey
James E. Dickson, 36 Rathgar Avenue, Dublin
Wm. Oliver Smyth, 6 Willoughby Place, Enniskillen
John Martin, Welchtown, Strabane
James M. Ryan, Thurles House, Thurles, Tipperary
Ernest Collins, 9 Wharf, Ambersley Road, Paddington, London, W.
Geo. H. N. Donnelly, Leenan Head Battery, Buncrana
Joseph Campbell, Ballyshannon
Henry E. Martin, The Mall, Ballyshannon
James Dick, Sion Mills, Co. Tyrone
Frederick Benjamin Woodward, Mayville, Kingston-by-Sea, Sussex
Joseph G. Woodward, Mayville, Kingston-by-Sea, Sussex
Rev. Wm. Monckton Annesley, Heath View, The Lye, St. John's, Woking
Rev. F. M. Hamilton, Baronscourt Rectory, Co. Tyrone
Wm. John Grubb, 7 Humsley Terrace, London Fields, Hackney, London
Alfred White, Tennis Court, Hampton Court Palace, Middlesex
Major J. E. C. J. Cochrane, Aldershot, Hants
Mrs. Kathleen Rosa Townsend, Carrickbay, Ballyshannon
Claude V. Temperley, Trent College, Derbyshire
Dr. W. H. C. Clarke, Milford, Co. Donegal
Wm. Stevenson, Main Street, Strabane
Felix G. Fairfield, Tywardreatly, Cornwall
Edwin Thos. Kent, Court Road, Worthing
Frank R. Wilson, 22 Oceanic Avenue, Antrim Road, Belfast
Barrington Hooper (of the Daily Mail), Carmelite House, London, E.C.
Chas. T. D. Edwards, 3 Gordon Terrace, Bangor, North Wales
George M. Marshall, Main Street, Strabane
Henry Edgar Gardner, Charteris House, Woodford Green, London
Peter Taylor, Stranorlar
James Ainsworth, Sandy Brook, Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Richard Victor Moss, Sipson, Middlesex
Albert J. Pettengell, 33 Tresham Avenue, Lower Clapton, London
Thomas Bennett, 191 Beeston Road, Leeds
Arthur C. Webb, 157 Stoney Stanton Road, Convetry (Coventry?)
Capt. Chas. S. Holland, 7 The Grange, Wimbledon, Surrey
George C. R. Alexander, 4 Mile Street, Crewe, Cheshire
Ellis Morris, Three Tuns Farm, Oxley, Wolverhampton
George Tinker, Commercial Road, Skilman Thorpe, near Huddersfield
George Chas. Sangers, 43 Fairfield South, Kingston-on-Thames, Surrey
Ernest E. Giebeler, 2 Wilbury Villas, Hove, Sussex
Harry Wm. Jones, 267 Shakespeare Road. Herne Hill, London
Wm. F. Stuart, Railway Street, Strabane
Samuel Hill Hazell, Rockfield House, Belleek, Co. Fermanagh
Samuel Vernon Russell Draper, Colstan's School, Stapleton, Bristol
John Stevenson, Ballygarr, Ramelton
Charles Edward Gilbert, Rocester, Staffs
Rev. J. Jackson Wright, The Manse, Ballyshannon
Francis Gerald Townsend, Carrickboy, Ballyshannon
Joseph C. McMullin, Burtonport, Co. Donegal
John Thos. Saul, 7 Sallymount Avenue, Ranelagh, Dublin
Lewis R. Lipsett. Magheracar House, Bundoran
Walter Booth, 5 Brooksby Street, Liverpool Road, London, N.
Rev. John Olphert, Claudy, Urney, Strabane
Thomas Venables, jun., 41 High Street, Sandback, Cheshire
George Orme Smart, Farley Hill, Kersal, Manchester
John S. Weir, Drumboy House, Lifford, Co. Donegal
John Weir, The Neuke, Drumboy, Ballindrait, Co. Donegal
Thomas Elliott, Strabane
W. H. Wagentruber, Inchenagh, Lifford, Co. Donegal
William Ramage, Ballyshannon
Lifford Hewitt, 61 Thornton Avenue, Straetham Hill, London, S.W.
Arthur Harold Lipsett, Main Street, Ballyshannon
Henry Edward Martin, The Mall, Ballyshannon
John W. Granniette, 4 Lassa Road, Eltham, Kent
James A. Riceomini, 12 Newtown Road, Favensham, Kent
Rev. Canon Wm. H. Holmes, St. Anne's Rectory, Ballyshannon
John Freeman Summer, Crane's Buildings, Belfast
Ernest Vance Mason, Belfast Bank, Donegal
Thomas F. O'Brien, Carrowcannon House, Falcarragh, Co. Donegal
Edward Kelly, The Mall, Ramelton
Rev. Charles Byrne, C.C., Carndonagh, Co. Donegal
Joseph Alexander, Imlick, Carrigans, Derry
Sidney Edward Barnikel, 29 Burton Gardens, Acton
John J. Cox, The Rock, Ballyshannon
Alex. Agnew, C.D. Board Office, Donegal
Francis V. Sweeney, Ballyboes N.S., Falcarragh, Co. Donegal
Allen De Coon, 8 Port Road, Letterkenny
Dr. Thos. Henry Hay, Bunbeg, Co. Donegal
Henry Ellis, Ellismer, Bundoran
Rev. Chas. Cullen, C.C., Drumscellan, Ture, Derry
Wm. Russell, Ballyare, Ramelton, Co. Donegal
David Hood, Edenmore, Ballindrait, Co. Donegal
Dr. James McCloskey, Carrigart, Co. Donegal
Leo W. Mulhern, Raphoe, Co. Donegal
Godfrey G. Boyton, Convoy, Co. Donegal
Michael F. Cunningham, Donegal, Co. Donegal
T. John D. Atkinson, Cavangarden, Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal
Dr. D. F. Murnaghan, Dungloe, Co. Donegal
Dr. G. McConnell, Kerrykeel, Letterkenny
Henry Ellis Ellismere, Bundoran, Co. Donegal
Bob Watson, Race End, Culbuoy, Letterkenny
Wm. H. Winter, Great Northern Hotel, Bundoran, Co. Donegal
Wm. Ramage, Solicitor, Ballyshannon, Co. Donegal
Albert John Moore, 92 Ritterdon Road, Balham, London, S.W.
Robert McCall, Stranorlar, Co. Donegal
Wm. James Holton, Bank House, Dungloe, Co. Donegal
Master Wright, Bunbeg, Co. Donegal
Robert S. Snodgrass, Diamond, Donegal
Thomas Hayes, Carrigart, Co. Donegal
F. A. H. F. Evans, Carnagarve, Moville, Co. Donegal
Wm. H. Wagentreiber, Inchenagh, Lifford, Co. Donegal
Rev. Chas. Boyce, C.C., Letterbarrow, Donegal
Richard M. Gash, Rossnowlagh, Co. Donegal
Ernest Vance Mason, Belfast Bank, Donegal
Henry B. Mansfield, Castlewray, Letterkenny
John L. Orr, V.S., Main Street, Strabane
Rev. John Boyle, Letterkenny
Hazlett Allison, Carndonagh, Co. Donegal
James H. Morgan, Bath Terrace, Moville, Co. Donegal
Henry Bamford, Carndonagh, Co. Donegal
Howard Brewster, St. Murus, Fahan, Co. Donegal
John A. McConnell, Solr., Ramelton, Co. Donegal (Solicitor)
Wm. E. Knox, Malin Street, Carndonagh, Co. Donegal
R. Warner, V.S., Cardonagh, Co. Donegal (Carndonagh)
James A. Johnston, Carndonagh, Co. Donegal
Col. John C. Fullerton, Glencairn, Ramelton, Co. Donegal
James Boyle, Horn View, Falcarragh, Co. Donegal
Charles E. Gillespie, Carndonagh, Co. Donegal
Hugh O'Duffy, Gortanork, Letterkenny
Rev. John Cunningham, Derrybeg, Letterkenny
Rev. Wm. Jeffares, The Rectory, Malin, Co. Donegal
Francis V. Sweeney, Ballyhoe, Falcarragh, Co. Donegal
Harold H. Babington, Greenfort, Fahan, Co. Donegal
Samuel H. McCullagh, Mountcharles, Co. Donegal
Godfrey G. Boyton, Convoy, Co. Donegal
Peter O'Donnell, Fintown, Co. Donegal
Wilfred B. Kane, McGarry's Hotel, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal
John W. Dickson, River Bank, Pettigo, Co. Donegal
John N. Wilkinson, Mulroy, Carrigart, Co. Donegal
Kathleen Wilkinson, Mulroy, Carrigart, Co. Donegal
Samuel A. Baxter, Milford, Co. Donegal
Henry S. Thompson, Innisfail, Fahan, Co. Donegal
Dr. Daniel O'Brien, Dungloe, Co. Donegal
Wm. McHugh, Ballybofey, Co. Donegal
Henry Ellis, Ellismere, Bundoran
Patrick O'Doherty, Malin Head, Co. Donegal
Thomas H. Hay, Bunbeg, Co. Donegal
George Doherty, Diamond, Cardonagh, Co. Donegal (Carndonagh)
James Dick, Early Hill, Newtownstewart, Co. Tyrone
Fred A. Sewards, Hopefield, Cardonagh, Co. Donegal
Wm. R. Williamson, Mulroy, Co. Donegal
Charles H. Falvey, Wood House, Ardara
Henry M. Gadsby, Admiran, Stranorlar
Lord Leitrim, Mulroy, Carrigart
John J. Corcoran, Falcarragh, Co. Donegal
John Weir, The Neuke, Drumboy, Ballindrait
C. H. Robinson, R.M., Magherabeg, Donegal
Rev. P. B. W. Mullin, C.C., Ballybofey
Dorrington J. Boyle, Northern Bank, Ramelton
Emerson Herdman, Edernish, Burtonport
W. H. Waggentricker, Inchenagh, Lifford
Rev. James Burns, C.C., Derrylug, Gweedore
Agnes K. Clarke, Porthall
Rev. P. Sheridan, C.C., Dungloe
Herbert Ingram, Withybrook, Coventry
Wm. John Fullerton, Ranelly, Omagh
Rev. John R. Sides, The Rectory, Burnfoot
Wm. Bell, St. Johnston
John H. Magee, Solicitor, Donegal
G. F. Irvine, Brickfield, Strabane
Rev. W. G. Murphy, The Rectory, Fahan
John A. McConnell, Leenan Bank, Ramelton
Charles R. Wilson, Cardonagh, Co. Donegal
Rev. M. McMenamin, C.C., Malin Head, Co. Donegal
Rev. T. C. Knox, Buncrana
Hugh Roarty, Dungloe
John A. M. Nutt, Kee's Hotel, Ballybofey
Peter Molloy, Ardara
Murray O'Doherty, Crohy N.S., Dungloe
John E. Snodgrass, M.B., Raphoe
Bracey Daniels, 19 Lord Edward Street, Dublin
Dr. Wm. Rankin, Newtowncunningham
John R. Bailie, Red House, Strabane
Denis Collins, Patrick Street, Strabane
Harold Halloway, 35 Lynton Road, London
Arthur E. Bellsham, 225 White Horse Lane, South Norwood, England

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
SC
C
C
C
C
SC
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

 

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

DOWN  IJ

No.

Name and Address of Owner

Car or Bicycle

IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ





all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ

 

all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ




all
IJ

 

1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
15
20
21
23
25
26
27
29
37
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
48
49
68
80
82
83
84
86
87
88
89
90
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
153
156
157
161
162
164
167
168
169
171
172
175
176
179
180
181
182
183
184
186
187
188
189
190
191
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
250
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
263
264
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
277
278
279
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
340
351
352
354
355
356
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
394
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
417
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
446
447
448
449
450
500
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
540
541
542
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
640
642
643
644
645
646
647
648
649
650
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
711
712
713
714
715
716
716
717
718
719
720
721
722
723
724
725
726
727
728
729
730
731
732
733
734
735
736
737
738
739
740
741
742
743
744
745
746
747
748
749
750
801
802
803
804
806
807
808
809
810
811
812
813
814
815
816
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
829
830
831
832
833
834
835
836
837
838
839
840
841
842
843
844
845
846
847
848
849
850
900
951
952
953
954
955
956
58?
959
960
961
962
963
964
965
966
967
968
969
970
971

 

11
12
13
17
19
30
31
34
36
38
52
57
60
63
64
65
71
73
75
76
102
103
105
106
113
116
117
118
128
130
134
136
139
141
143
147
148
149
201
202
203
205
210
211
212
214
215
216
217
218
220
224
231
233
235
237
239
240
242
243
244
249
301
302
303
304
305
306
310
311
314
315
316
317
320
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
331
332
333
334
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
349
350
451
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
462
463
464
465
466
467
468
469
470
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
478
479
481
483
484
485
486
488
489
490
491
492
493
494
495
496
499
551
552
553
554
555
556
557
558
559
561
562
563
564
565
566
567
568
569
570
571
572
573
574
575
576
577
579
580
581
582
583
584
586
587
588
589
590
591
592
593
594
595
596
597
598
599
600
651
652
653
654
655
656
657
658
659
660
661
662
663
664
665
666
667
668
669
670
671
672
673
674
675
676
677
678
679
681
682
683
684
685
686
687
688
689
691
691
693
694
695
696
697
698
699
700
751
752
753
755
756
757
759
760
761
762
763
764
765
766
767
768
769
770
771
772
773
774
775
776
777
778
779
780
781
782
783
784
786
787
788
789
790
791
792
793
794
795
796
797
798
799
800
851
852
853
854
855
857
858
859
860
861
862
863
864
866
867
868
869
870
871
872
873
874
875
876
877
879
880
881
882
883
884
885
886
887
888
889
890
891
892
893
894
895
896
897
898
899
901
902
903
904
905
906
907
908
909
910
911
912
913
914
915
916
917
918
920
921
922
923
924
925
926
927
928
929
930
931
932
933
934
935
936
937
938
939
940
941
942
943
944
945
946
947
948
949
950
1001
1002
1003
1004
1005
1006
1007
1008
1009
1010
1011
1012
1013
1015
1016
1017
1018
1019
1020
1021
1022
1023
1024
1025
1026
1027
1028
1029
1030
1031
1032
1033
1034
1035
1036
1037

 

IJ-A
IJ-B
IJ-C
IJ-D
IJ-E
IJ-F
IJ-G
IJ-H

Rev. John B. A. Hughes, The Vicarage, Ballywalter
John Workman Lemon, I-va-Craig, Craigavad, Co. Down
David Davison, Drumnascamph, Rathfriland
Wm. John Pratten, Mornington, Derryvolgie Avenue, Belfast
David W. Corry, 38 Queen Street, Belfast
Thomas Wallace, Market Square, Dungannon
William Sweeney, 38 Church Street, Warrenpoint
Joseph C. Wray, Belfast Bank, Rathfriland
W. & G. Moorhead, Newry
David Elliott, Ardroe, Cyprus Park, Belfast
Samuel Ferguson Floyd, Kilkeel
Alfred Lane Joynt, 2 Seaview Terrace, Ailesbury Road, Dublin
Belfast & Co. Down Railway Co., Queen's Quay, Belfast
Mrs. Lepper, Laurel Lodge, Bangor, Co. Down
William Jeffers, Ivy Lodge, Lurgan
J. Pim Thompson, Burnbrae, Jordanstown, Co. Antrim
Malcolm B. Smith, Ulsterville House, Belfast
Thomas Dickson, Bellfield, Banbridge
Granville Craig, Manor Close, Hopton, Great Yarmouth
John E. Macfarlane, Ardquin, Hindhead, Haslemere, Surrey
Edwin Ernest Craig, Tanera More, Hindhead, Surrey
Neil J. Blayney, M.B., New Park Villa, Maryborough
W. & G. Baird, Royal Avenue, Belfast
Robert Thompson, Drum House, Dunmurry, Co. Down
Charles W. Henderson, Norwood Tower, Strandtown
James P. Mathers, Maralin, Lurgan
Henry Berrington, The Limes, Annadale, Belfast
James Samuel Davidson, Seacourt, Bangor, Co. Down
Norman Dickson Ferguson, Clonaslee, Banbridge
F. M. Heyn, Strandtown, Belfast
Major Harold R. Charley, Seymour Hill, Dunmurry, Co. Antrim
Clarence Craig, Tyrella, Clough, Co. Down
Colonel Robert H. Wallace, Myra Castle, Downpatrick
Belfast & Co. Down Railway Co., Queen's Quay, Belfast
Alexander Stewart, Newtownards
Robert A. Sims, Warrenpoint
Wm. A. Smyth, Belmont, Banbridge
David Keell, 27 Pacific Avenue, Belfast
Wm. Dunlop Donnan, 12 High Street, Holywood
John Warwick, 1 Princess Gardens, Belfast
Robert Lee Moore, Redcliffe, Bangor, Co. Down
Joseph Loughran, Ballygawley, Co. Tyrone
The Ravernette Weaving Co. Ltd., Ravarnette, Lisburn
Ernest Young, Kilnaurs, Marlborough Park, Belfast
John Bailie, Carraghdarragh, Windsor, Belfast
Belfast & Co. Down Railway Co. Ltd., Queen's Quay, Belfast
Gerard Walter Mathew, 4 Mount Royal, Newcastle, Co. Down
Allen Sansmarez Carey, Mourne Grange, Kilkeel
Henry James Neill, Craigowen, Craigavad, Co. Down
Robert Archer Nesbitt, Donaghadee
Alexander Edmond Knight, Donaghadee
Christopher T. Lopdell, 5 Howard Street, Belfast
Robert S. Heron, Greenfield, Katesbridge, Banbridge
Wm. Chancellor, M.B., Bridge Street, Banbridge
David H. Dunseath, Seacliff, Bangor, Co. Down
Henry Berrington, The Limes, Annadale, Belfast
John Apperson, 31 Francis Street, Newtownards
James T. Martin, 16 Deramore Drive, Belfast
John A. Patton, Market Street, Monaghan
Robert M. Liddell, Banoge House, Donacloney, Lurgan
Robert M. Liddell, Banoge House, Donacloney, Lurgan
John McCaughey, 25 Derryvolgie Avenue, Belfast
Andrew Orr, Kilkeel
Robert D. Perceval-Maxwell, Finnebrogue House, Downpatrick
Forster, Green & Co. Ltd., Corn Market, Belfast
Frederick L. Heyn, Darina, Strandtown, Belfast
William Clarke, Ardmoulin Cottages, Percy Street, Belfast
J. G. McKeever, Kildemock, Ardee, Co. Louth
M. J. Porter, Market Street, Downpatrick
Jack Delsaux, 357 Dickenson Road, Longsight, Manchester
Miss M. Ker, Quintin Castle, Portaferry
George W. Connor, The Cottage, Warrenpoint
Arthur W. McComiskey, Killough
C. W. L. Browne-Lecky, Fintimara, Warrenpoint
Percy L. Gregson, The Beeches, Debden Green, Loughton, Essex
Dr. Ferguson Floyd, Kilkeel
Wm. H. & J. Carson, Carnalea House, Crawfordsburn
Henry Hobart, Lagan Lodge, Dromore, Co. Down
Henry J. Boyd, Park House, Hillsborough
Chambers Motors Ltd., Cuba Street Works, Belfast
Wm. C. Carr, Bellevue, Killyleagh
Rev. Robert Workman, Rubane, Kirkcubbin
Moses J. Porter, Market Street, Downpatrick
George M. Thompson, M.D., Belloghy, Co. Londonderry
John Trimble & Co., 11 Doran's Hill, Newry
Robert B. Henry, Laurel Lodge, Strandtown, Belfast
Raymond M. L. Henderson, Killaire House, Crawfordsburn, Co. Down
Mrs. Elizabeth Murray, Enniskeen, Newcastle, Co. Down
John McConnell, Rathmona, Donaghadee, Co. Down
Charles H. McCall, Seapatrick Mills, Banbridge
Wm. J. Hurst, Drumaness, Ballynahinch, Co. Down
Percy L. Gregson, The Beeches, Debden Green, Loughton, Essex
Mrs. Margaret Woods, Princetown Lodge, Bangor, Co. Down
Reginald Neill, Collin Grove, Dunmurry, Co. Antrim
Henry T. Hutton, Erin Lodge, Donaghadee
Rev. J. Pierce Brown, Seaforde, Co. Down
Wm. Wright Larmor, Knock-na-geary, Banbridge
Dr. Wm. J. Duncan Best, 1 Cambridge Terrace, Dover
George Lowden, 19-21 Main Street, Bangor, Co. Down
Simon McIlrath, 3 Lisburn Road, Belfast
James Heron, Dillin House, Downpatrick
Francis McKee, M.D., Dromore, Co. Down
Clarence Craig, Tyrella, Clough, Co. Down
Daniel J. Murray, Cilian Fort, Newcastle, Co. Down
Chetwood H. Bowen, 4 Raglan Road, Bangor, Co. Down
Evan Jones, 89 Goswell Road, London, E.C.
Dr. F. P. MacLaughlin, Strangford, Co. Down
Dr. Patrick M. Moore, Corbally, Bishopscourt, Co. Down
Harry English, Oakley, Lurgan
Charles W. Henderson, Norwood Tower, Strandtown, Belfast
        "               "              "               "               "
Charles W. Henderson, Norwood Tower, Strandtown, Belfast
A. R. Gayer Finlay, "Ardmora" Myrtlefield Park, Belfast
Wickham H. B. Moorehead, Carnmeen, Newry
Samuel McMeehan, Ballybranagh, Ballee
H. English, M.D., Earnscliffe, Crewe; and H. English, Lurgan
Edwin A. Sinton, Ravarnette, Lisburn
Mrs. R. J. Mitchell, Coill-Mara, Cultra, Co. Down
F. W. Bell, Rosebank, Donaghadee
J. Stewart, Market Street, Downpatrick
John Andrew McCammon, Drumgooland House, Seaforde
Thomas J. McIlveen
Edwin E. Craig, Dunratho, Craigavad, Co. Down
Thomas C. Rogers, Gilford, Co. Down
Wm. Quigley, Victoria Road, Londonderry
Rev. George Watt, Carrowdore Rectory, Donaghadee
Walter Page Allen, Nunsquarter, Kirkcubbin, Co. Down
William John Hurst, Drumaness, Ballynahinch
Joseph McBride, Maze, Hillsborough
Edward Downes Martin, Avonmount House, Mudeford, Chirstchurch, Hampshire
Frederick C. Murray, Mill Street, Newry
Barry Combe, The Bungalow, Donacloney, Co. Down
Robert E. McLean, Holywood, Co. Down
Samuel Bailie, 3 Castle Street, Newtownards
Mrs. A. V. Darnell, 30 Hamilton Road, Bangor
Hunter Moore, North Lodge, Downshire Road, Newry
Daniel McCartan, Eastern Villa, Newcastle, Co. Down
Dr. John F. Mitchell, Queen's Parade, Bangor
Robert Russell, 22 Seacliff Road, Bangor, Co. Down
Lord Dunleath, Ballywalter Park, Ballywalter, Co. Down
J. Stewart, Market Street, Downpatrick
Rev. Wm. Quin, Loughguile Rectory, Co. Antrim
John Weir, Killynether, Newtownards
Charles W. Henderson, Norwood Tower, Strandtown, Belfast
Argyll's Limited, 86 Albion Street, Leeds
John Rooney, Royal Hotel, Kilkeel
John Burrows, 66 North Street, Newtownards
Matthew Morrow, 47 Ballymagee Street, Bangor, Co. Down
James Ritchie, Upper Clifton, Bangor, Co. Down
F. Heron Scott, M.D., Saintfield, Co. Down
Frederick B. Sinton, Banford House, Gilford
Andrew McCammon, Drumgooland, Seaforde
George C. Lepper, Elsinore, Crawfordsburn, Co. Down
Gilbert H. Moorhead, Belmont, Newry
Frederick C. Cowdy, Edenderry Lodge, Banbridge
Rev. John D. R. Kidd, The Rectory, Castlewellan
Samuel Johnston, Ardenza, Knock, Co. Down
Samuel O. McCausland, Cherryvale, Ravenhill Road, Belfast
Emile L. Uprichard, Union Club, Belfast
John McKee, Mayfair, Arthur Square, Belfast
Harry Ferguson, Ltd., May Street, Belfast
Frederick Wm. Johnston, The Cottage, Cultra, Co. Down
John Marmion, The Grange, Lurganconery, Kilkeel
Samuel Wallace, M.D., Cuan View, Lisbane, Co. Down
Hugh McNeile McCormick, Cultra House, Marino, Co. Down
William Macoun, Kilmore House, Lurgan
James Nesbitt, 4 Church Street, Warrenpoint
Thomas Heston & Co. Ltd., 18 Westmoreland Street, Dublin
George Lord Arthur, Craigavad, Co. Down
Wm. McCausland, Cherryvale Road, Belfast
David McAtee, Greencastle Street, Kilkeel
David Arthur Sinton, Gilford
Wm. Nicholson McWilliam, M.D., Banbridge
Wm. Francis Collins, Slieve Donard Hotel, Newcastle, Co. Down
D. Gordon Dickson, Newtownards
James Heron, Dillon House, Downpatrick
Arthur N. Selkhon, 57 Amerland Road, Wandsworth, London, S.W.
William Warnock, Ballyferris, Ballywalter, Co. Down
James Blewitt, 12 College Square N., Belfast
Anthony Cowdy, Mountpleasant, Gilford
Viscount Jocelyn, Bryansford, Co. Down
Alex. Woods, 3 Seymour Street, Lisburn
Edward Patrick Nolan, Coolnaleen, Quoile, Downpatrick
James Wm. Alexander, Arlington, Newcastle, Co. Down
Robert Magill, sen., Newcastle, Co. Down
Joseph H. Elliott, M.D., Rathfriland
Thomas B. Wallace, Regentville, Dromore, Co. Down
James Dunlop, Church Street, Downpatrick
Thomas Sloan, Church Square, Banbridge
Capt. Frank Hall, Moygannon, Rostrevor
Mrs. Julia McMordie, Cabin Hill, Knock
Mrs. Jane R. Smyth, Brookfield, Banbridge
Colonel Robert H. Wallace, C.B., Myra Castle, Downpatrick
Thomas Heiton & Co. Ltd., 18 Westmoreland Street, Dublin
Edwin Hughes, Dalchoolin, Craigavad
Thomas A. Warnock, Portaferry, Co. Down
John Gill, Rockvale, Saintfield
John H. Green, 10 St. Teresa Road, Glasnevin
Stewart Christie, Castle Street, Newtownards
Swanston & Bones, Mountcollyer Laundry, Limestone Road, Belfast
Matthew Morrow, 47, 49 Ballymagee Street, Bangor, Co. Down
Wm. Garmany, 50 Perth Street, Belfast
Thomas B. Ringland, Ballytrim House, Crossgar
Nigel P. Maxwell, Ballydugan, Downpatrick
Wm. N. McWilliam, Banbridge
Robert Thompson, Bertha House, Belfast
Thomas N. Anderson, Roselawn, Banbridge
Alexander McDowell, Rathfriland Street, Banbridge
Percy L. Gregson, The Beeches, Debden Green, Loughton, Essex
Major William G. Ford, Seaforde, Co. Down
James M. Whiteside, Downpatrick
Dr. Thomas Cromie, Clough, Co. Down
Thomas M. Tate, County Infirmary, Downpatrick
Dr. Joseph H. Elliott, Rathfriland
Robert Watt, Tyrone Mineral Water Co., John Street, Dungannon
James T. Blackwood, Castlenavan, Seaforde, Co. Down
Sir Wm. P. Hartley, Green Walk, Southwark, London, S.E.
Abram Combe, Donaghcloney House, Donaghcloney, Co. Down
Wm. Watson Glenny, Mereham, Warrenpoint
Rev. Henry A. Jones, Tyrella Rectory, Clough, Co. Down
Wm. Sinclair Kingan, Glenganagh, Bangor, Co. Down
Dr. Chas. J. Boucher, Donaghcloney, Co. Down
John Ennis, Castle Place, Newtownards
James Hurst, Drumaness, Ballynahinch
James Heron, Dillon House, Downpatrick
Richard B. Houston, The Roddans, Ballywalter
Dr. Thomas Cromie, Clough, Co. Down
Dr. Robert Henry, High Street, Comber
Charles E. Maude, 11 Trevor Hill, Newry
Wm. Wright Larmor, Knocknageary, Banbridge
George Brown, Tordeevra, Helen's Bay, Co. Down
Mark McDonald, Portaferry
John Graham, Lagan Steam Mills, Dromore
Joseph R. Stevens, Main Street, Newcastle, Co. Down
Edwin H. Raven, Gilstone, Hempstead Road, Walthamstow, Essex
Earl of Roden, Tullamore Park, Bryansford, Co. Down
Andrew Fulton, 105 Main Street, Bangor, Co. Down
Edward Frank Smyth, Brookfield, Banbridge
Michael J. Boyle, Muchgrange, Greenore, Co. Louth
James S. Davidson, Seacourt, Bangor, Co. Down
Wm. S. Kingan, Glenganagh, Bangor, Co. Down
George B. Rowland, 25 Hill Street, Newry
Samuel Wallace, Cuan View, Lisbane, Co. Down
C. R. Maitland Pattison, Ballyward Lodge, Ballyward
Wm. H. K. Lowry, Wilmar, Newcastle, Co. Down
James Kennedy, The Gables, Crawfordsburn
David Bennett, Sugar Island, Newry
Wm. Stranahan, The Lodge, Castlewellan
Samuel Porter, Castlewellan
Rev. G. McCorry, Parochial House, Hilltown
Alexander Gartlan, Downshire Road, Newry
John Nesbitt, Railway Street, Ballynahinch
Wm. J. Ferguson, Rosemead, Newtownards
Dr. Robert Martin, 6 Church Street, Banbridge
George L. Walker, Cloughmore Cottage, Warrenpoint
William Hopes, Ballyferris, Ballywalter, Co. Down
Benjamin C. Hobson, Chrome Hill, Lambeg, Lisburn
F. Willis, Glassdrummond, Annalong
James H. Caughey, Cycle Depot, Portaferry
Raymond L. M. Henderson, Killare House, Crawfordsburn
Grainger Bros., Holywood
Charles W. Henderson, Norwood Tower, Strandtown, Belfast
George J. Bruce, Cuan, Comber, Co. Down
Andrew and John Malcolmson, Glen Laundry, Newtownards
F. J. McCormick, Newtownards
Patrick J. O'Hare, 13 Needham Place, Newry
Warren Murland, Greenvale, Annaborough
John Henry King, Maryville, Newcastle
Wm. Martin, Tobermoney, Downpatrick
Mrs. May Johnson, Irish Street, Downpatrick
Thomas M. Martin, High Street, Killyleagh
Capt. Roger Hall, Narrow Water, Warrenpoint
Miss A. Percival Maxwell, Groomsport, Co. Down
Griffith B. Morgan, Great Northern Hotel, Warrenpoint
Robert Stevenson Heron, Greenfield, Katesbridge, Banbridge
Wm. Anderson Smyth, Belmont, Banbridge
Harry Willis, Needham Place, Newry
Theordore Bell, M.D., Seafort, Warrenpoint
Capt. Roger Hall, Narrow Water, Warrenpoint
Dr. Hugh J. Grant, Needham Place, Newry
Griffith B. Morgan, Great Northern Hotel, Rostrevor
Grainger Bros., Holywood
Col. Robert H. Wallace, Myra Castle, Downpatrick
Andrew and John Malcolmson, Glen Laundry, Newtownards
Wm. Sinclair Kingan, Glenganagh, Bangor, Co. Down
Lavens Mathewson Ewart, Tara, Bangor, Co. Down
George Hamilton Fleming, The Mall, Downpatrick
Henry Hobart, Lagan Lodge, Dromore, Co. Down
George B. Rowland, 25 Hill Street, Newry
P. Fitzpatrick, Downshire Road, Newry
Major A. Nugent, Ballyedmond Castle, Killowen, Rostrevor
Griffith B. Morgan, Great Northern Hotel, Rostrevor
Robert McCullen, Minerstown, Clough
James McMurray & Son, Hamilton Road, Bangor, Co. Down
Henry Bell, The Lawn, Hillsborough
John Shankey, 36 Victoria Avenue, Newtownards
Frederick White, Bryansburn, Carnalea, Co. Down
Robert Morris Liddell, Banoge House, Donaghcloney, Co. Down
Edward Hastie, River Cottage, Hampton-on-Thames
M. Ingram, Monaghan Street, Newry
Capt. Ernest Bass, 52 Jermyn Street, London
William Thompson, Marathon, Shandon Drive, Bangor
Col. A. Gracey, Ballyhossett, Downpatrick
Wm. Hughes, Kilkeel, Co. Down
Samuel G. Fenton, Seapatrick House, Banbridge
Mrs. Howard Ferguson, Edenderry House, Banbridge
Nigel P. Maxwell, Ballydugan House, Downpatrick
Blanche F. Gordon, Hilden, Lisburn
Frederick G. Maguire, Sirocco Works, Belfast
Andrew McCammon, Riverview Terrace, Banbridge
Thos. Gaffikin, c/o Gaffikin & Co., Bedford Street, Belfast
Charles Knapp Darnell, 30 Hamilton Road, Bangor, Co. Down
George L. Delacherois, The Manor House, Donaghadee
James P. Irvine. Works Office, Mountain View, Castlebar, Mayo
John J. Cowdy, Millmount, Banbridge
Gerard W. Matthew, 4 Mount Royal, Newcastle, Co. Down
John H. Jones, Beech Hall, Dromara
Arthur D. MacIlwaine, Ardkeen, Carnalea, Crawfordsburn
Dr. Thomas Cronin, Corry Square, Newry
Samuel Crothers, Brownville, Banbridge
Samuel Wilson, Glovet, Clough
Dr. F. Howard Sinclair, Cooleen, Warrenpoint
Dr. George J. Jones, Rathfriland
Alexander Fisher, 9 Needham Place, Newry
Thos. W. Montgomery, Belvedere Cottage, Ballyaughlis, Lisburn
Spencer C. Henry, "Chronicle," Newtownards
Wm. Doggart, 37 Little Francis Street, Newtownards
Joseph Jackson, Heather Lea, Frizington, Cumberland
Isaac Jackson, Hakodadi, Arleedon  Cumberland
Chas. H. Richardson, Cedarhurst, Newtownbreda, Co. Down
Griffith B. Morgan, Great Northern Hotel, Rostrevor
           "              "               "               "
           "              "               "               "
Samuel W. Lanphier, Bank of Ireland, Newry
John Skillen, Motor Agents, Ballywalter
Lieut.-Col. E. W. Richards, Arno's Vale, Rostrevor
Miss Dorothea Dunlop, St. Helen's, Holywood
Bangor Motor Service, Ltd., Holborn Avenue, Bangor Co. Down
James O. Wylie, East Hillbrook, Holywood
Wm. C. Carr, Gocean, Killyleagh
S. C. N. Lowry, The Terrace, Downpatrick
Thomas W. Pyper, Crawfordsburn, Belfast
Andrew C. Marshall, Redholme, Craigavad, Co. Down
Dr. C. Waleham Webb, Ballyward Lodge, Ballyward
Samuel McMeehan, Ballybranagh. Downpatrick
Hugh Savage, Ferry Street, Portaferry
Robert Thompson, Bertha House, Belfast
Samuel Bailie, Castle Street, Newtownards
John J. Cooke, Portavogie
Mrs. Harriet Florence James, Ardilea House, Clough
H. W. Smartt, M.S., Trevor Hill, Newry
Dr. Robert H. Sproule, Killyleagh, Co. Down
Hamilton Thomson Scott, 14 Margaret Street, Newry
Mrs. Florence A. Harris, Dromalane House, Newry
Robert Sands, Clanrye Mills, Newry
Ogilvie B. Graham, Avonmore Lodge, Lisburn
Rev. James Keers, The Manse, Newcastle
Harold V. Coates, Clonallen, Strandtown, Belfast
George Granville Gower Loch, Vianstown, Downpatrick
Joseph R. Stevens, Main Street, Newcastle
James Cleland, Tobar Mhuire, Crossgar
James Samuel Moore, 22 Francis Street, Newtownards
John Meneely, High Street, Holywood
Col. G. Rowan Hamilton, The Castle, Killyleagh
Patrick J. O'Hagan, Hill Street, Newry
William Gaffikin, King's Castle, Ardglass
Mrs. Nora Neill, Rosebank, Craigavad
Thomas Sloan, Church Square, Banbridge
Mrs. Edith Ker, Abbotstown, Portaferry
James R. Dobinson, 443 North Woolwich Road, Silverton E., Essex
Wm. Robert Graham, Tievenadara, Drumaness, Ballynahinch
Alex. G. Wilson, Belvoir Park, Newtownbreda, Co. Down
Samuel Lockhart, 7 Lower North Street, Newry
Robert James Hamilton, Banbridge
William Gifford Coltart, Conway Square, Newtownards
W. H. Fowler, Laurel Lodge, Downshire Road, Newry
The Hon Henry Patrick Plunket, Marlborough, Downpatrick
Samuel Gilmore, Bridge Street, Banbridge
Hugh Morrow, 2 Dufferin Avenue, Bangor, Co. Down
Robert Sands, Windsor Hill, Newry
Evan Jones, 89 Goswell Road, London
Samuel Cleland Davidson, Seacourt, Bangor, Co. Down
Rev. John McCalister, Kilkeel
Mrs. Ethel Maud Wright, Laurel Lodge, Bangor, Co. Down
Robert McCreadie, 11 Springfield Road, Bangor, Co. Down
Patrick Neary, River Street, Newry
John Kean, Neigh Dispensary, Co. Armagh
Charles O'Hagan, 6 Hill Street, Newry
Frank Murtagh, Bridge Street, Newry
Robt. David Perceval-Maxwell, Finnebrogue House, Downpatrick
Francis Lyttle, Mountross House, Portaferry
Wm. Robert Oakman, Oakhill, Lisburn
The Newry Motor Co. Ltd., 1 Bridge Street, Newry
Thomas Spence, Ballymagin, Maralin, Lurgan
E. George Whisham Wallis, 30 Monmouth Road, Bayswater, London
Henry James Neill, Craigowen, Craigavad
Thomas Dunwoody, Burnside, Bangor, Co. Down
John J. McAreavy, Courtney Hill, Newry
Peter, Lambe, Water Street, Newry
Miss Margt. Brown, Tordeeva, Helen's Bay, Co. Down
Richard Flood, M.D., Queen Street, Newry
William Porter, Belvedere Terrace, Newcastle
The Bangor Motor Service Ltd., 20 Queen's Parade, Bangor, Co. Down
          "             "             "              "            "                "              "
Mrs. Sarah Moffatt, Railway Street, Ballynahinch
Joseph Lawson, Ardaragh, Newry
John Weir, Killynether, Newtownards
Robert McGimpsey, 118 Main Street, Bangor, Co. Down
Robert H. Warnock, Rubane, Kirkcubbin
James Ross, Liskennett, Newry
Rev. Henry McKnight, The Rectory, Kilkeel
Griffith Benjamin Morgan, Great Northern Hotel, Rostrevor
Thomas M. Tate, County Infirmary, Downpatrick
Henry Kinahan, c/o Lyle & Kinahan, 14 Donegall Square, Belfast
James Stafford Reid, Weatherleigh, Strandtown, Co. Down
Wm. Corry, Scotch Street, Downpatrick
James Wallace Blackwood, Beaconsfield, Windsor Avenue, Belfast
Edward Hill Charley, Craiglea, Holywood
James Nesbitt, Church Street, Warrenpoint
Capt. Ernest C. Bass, 22 Jermyn Street, London, W.
Bob McCreadie, Ltd., 73 Main Street, Bangor, Co. Down
George Hughes, Canal Street, Newry
Frank Fisher, Dromalane, Newry
R. McCreadie & Sons, 73 Main Street, Bangor, Co. Down
Wm. Gowan, Ballycranmore, Kircubbin
Hugh Grant, M.D., Needham Place, Newry
Archibald Phillips, 19 Frances Street, Newtownards
James Crawford, 25 Bridge Street, Banbridge
Arthur McCann, Windsor Hill, Newry
James O'Brien, Portavogie, Co. Down
Robert Johnston, Dundrum, Co. Down
John McCullough, Sinclair Street, Newry
Robert Taylor Scott, Hill Crest, Warrenpoint

BICYCLES

Walter Kennedy Wheeler, Mount Ava, Bloomfield, Belfast
Arthur James Weir, Killynether, Newtownards
Frederick Carlisle, 5 Church Street, Belfast
Robert H. M. Fitchie, Ballyministra, Lisbane, Comber
G. K. MacDougall, 27 Ruby Street, Bangor, Co. Down
Alexander Robertson, Royal Co. Down Golf Club, Newcastle
Henry Thomas Hutton, Erin Lodge, Donaghadee
William Carlyle, Pierview, Newcastle
John M. Elliott, Market Street, Downpatrick
Daniel J. Hughes, Rostrevor
George Frith, Middleton House, Wheston, Tydeswell, near Buxton
Charles H. Bell, 87 Richardson Street, Belfast
Robert Carlisle, Ballyclare
James Mercer, 108 Hill Street, Newry
John Skillen, Ballywalter
James Nesbitt, Castlewellan
John Hardy, Market Square, Dungannon
James Thompson, Market Square, Dromore
Thomas Moore, 131 Castlereagh Road, Belfast
John McStay, Warrenpoint
Patrick Morgan, Munninabane, Dromara
Wm. Sweeney, Cooleen, Warrenpoint
Frederick M. Littlejohn, Corona Villa, Carnoustie, Forfarshire
David J. Ferguson, Cooper Hill, Dundonald
Alexander Templeton, Church Street, Portaferry
James McGaw, Castlewellan
John Flynn, Prospect Villa, Mayo Bridge, Newry
Daniel E. O'Meara, Hibernian Bank, Ardee
Herbert B. Moore, 21 Gray Street, Workington, Cumberland
Major Edward Willoughby Richards, Arno's Vale, Rostrevor
David Morrison, 58 East Street, Newtownards
James B. Telford, Leitrim, Banbridge
John Frederick Newman, Castle Place, Newtownards
John McQuaid, Donaghmore Road, Dungannon
James P. Irvine, Public Works Office, Castlebar, Co. Mayo
Wm. Edwin Sands, Heatherbank, Hillsborough
John Floyd, Banbridge
Charles B. F. Hill, Market Square, Dungannon
Walter Munn, 537 Lisburn Road, Belfast
Ferguson Floyd, Kilkeel
John E. Brady, Dromalane, Newry
John B. McKeown, Kilkeel
James McBride, 42 Ribble Street, Belfast
Andrew Thompson, 60 Hill Street, Newry
Henry Bell, Main Street, Hillsborough
John K. McCulla, Newcastle Street, Kilkeel
Alfred Savage, Bishopmill, Portaferry
James A. Brown, Glaskernore N.S., Loughbrickland
John A. Murphy, Rockmount, Rathfriland Road, Newry
John Gracey, Derry, Portaferry
James McNay. Craigboy, Donaghadee
Ernest J. Hambidge, National Bank Ltd., Ballymahon, Co. Longford
Hugh McCarthy, Ballycranmore, Kircubbin
Stewart Lockhart, 7 Lower North Street, Newry
David B. S. McFetridge, Dunloy, Co. Antrim
Samuel Young, 5 Balmoral Crescent, Crosshill, Glasgow
Rev. John MacGowan, Portaferry, Co. Down
George Dines, Ballyrusley, Portaferry
Daniel McCann, Galgorm Road, Ballymena
Lowry E. Berkeley, Ballyholme House, Bangor, Co. Down
John S. MacLachlan, Portavogie, Kircubbin
Henry Bell, Hillsborough, Co. Down
Alexander Thompson, Terenure, Plantation, Lisburn
Thomas Laverty, Rathfriland
Henry Walkington, Oatlands, Ballinderry, Co. Antrim
William S. Moore, Moore Lodge, Kilrea, Co. Antrim
Emerson Collis Pinder, Buller Barracks, Aldershot
Wm. J. Taylor, Ballyvester, Donaghadee
George B. Rowland, Hill Street, Newry
John J. Cowdy, Millmount, Banbridge
Edmund McKeefry, Shore Street, Portaferry
John McCarthy, 32 Earlscourt Street, Belfast
James Heron, jun., Tullyveery, Killyleagh
Capt. Wm. L. Hodges, Bridge Street, Leatherhead, Surrey
John Douglas Frier, Waringstown, Co. Down
John F. Stout, 1 Market Place, Egremont, Cumberland
Philip N. Sanderson, 2nd K.O.S. Borderers, Holywood
Chesney McCormick, 87 Southwell Road, Bangor, Co. Down
Rev. Walter W. W. Scott, Watsonville, Dromore, Co. Down
Wm. N. Neilson, Downshire Arms Hotel, Hilltown
Alexander Bowman, Carleton, Greencastle, Belfast
Thomas M. Martin, High Street, Killyleagh
Thomas Robinson, Ballytrim, Crossgar, Co. Down
James Porter, 250 Beersbridge Road, Belfast
James M. Warnock, Springbank, Newtownards
Richard Mussen, 90 Ravenscroft Avenue, Connswater Avenue, Belfast
Frank R. Smith, 45 Dunluce Avenue, Lisburn Road, Belfast
John H. Fletcher, 32 & 34 Ballymagee Street, Bangor, Co. Down
James McGuill, jun., Dromantee House, Newry
Annett Fisher, Dromalane, Newry
John McCammond, Drumgooland, Seaforde
Dr. Arthur McComiskey, Killough, Co. Down
Matthew Moore, jun., Railway Street, Ballynahinch
Rev, Wm. Rutherford, Tandragee
Daniel Chapman, 7-8 Market Street, Portadown
Arthur L. Agnew, Quay House, Moira
Patrick McCartan, Dromena, Kilcoo, Newry
Thomas Laverty, Rathfriland
Hamilton Livingstone, jun., High Street, Lurgan
Michael Dooley, Drumiller, Jerritzpass, Newry
Wm. H. Mayne, Castle House, Warrenpoint
Wm. H. Arbuthnot, 58 Clifton Park Avenue, Belfast
James Linton, Ballinrain, Kilkeel
Rowland and Charles Delacherois, Ballywilliam, Donaghadee
James Saunderson, 4 Mayfield, Donaghadee
Joseph G. H. Young, 71 Bridge Street, Banbridge
Thomas N. McLay, 30 Brookvale Avenue, Belfast
David A. Boyd, Killinican, Killinchy, Co. Down
Dr. Wm. Boyd, Newry Street, Banbridge
Rev. David John Williams, The Manse, Killinchy
Frederick Liddell, 19 Brookvale Avenue, Antrim Road, Belfast
Rev. Andrew F. Bready, Randalstown
Wm. F. Long, Castleisland House, Portadown
Alexander Love, Glenkeen, Limavady
William MacHenry, Kesh House, Hillsborough
Andrew Long Pollock, Captain Villa, Limnavady (Limavady)
James Linton, Ballinran, Kilkeel
Eric J. Webster, Beddington House, Beddington Gardens, Wallington, Surrey
Dr. Hugh J. Grant, 7 Needham Place, Newry
John Wilson, Ballymacnamee, Portaferry
John R. H. Dalrymple, The Barracks, Holywood
Rev. J. P. Napier, Holywood, Co. Down
Thomas Taylor, Parkmount, Banbridge
Wm. J. Mann, R.I.C., Ballynahinch
Jack Carson, Carnalea House, Crawfordsburn, Co. Down
Abraham Sinclair, Dublin Road, Newry
Robert Stevenson, Downpatrick Street, Rathfriland
John Williamson, Market Street, Tandragee
Alick E. Knight, Mona Vista, Donaghadee
John L. McBlain, Clonalee, Ashley Park, Antrim Road, Belfast
William J. Berryman, 12 Lingard, Barnsley
Fred McDonagh, Ruby Lodge, Bangor, Co. Down
A. R. Leitch, 39 High Street, Sligo
Rev. F. J. Burns, Dunavan, Kilkeel
Alfred Ridgers, Ballywalter (Rodgers?)
Robert G. Mann, 21 Sandy's Street, Newry
Hugh O'Neill, Rostrevor
John Herbert Muirhead, Talbot's Hotel, Kilkeel
Frank W. Hill, 7 Canal Street, Newry
Patrick J. Downey, Mayobridge, Newry
Samuel Robert Stewart, Hillsborough
George K. Gibson, Crossgar
George Grills, Bridge Street. Kilkeel
David M. Gracey, Newcastle, Co. Down
Charles Power, Foresters' Hall, Hill Street, Newry
David Heatley, 106 Bridge Street, Portadown
John P. Kean, Slainte, Newry
Rev. D. Rhodes, C.C., Parochial House, Portaferry
Philip A. Bell, Seaport, Warrenpoint
Rev. Pullen, Parochial House, Newry
John C. D'Arcy, Culloden, Craigavad, Co. Down
Charles O'Hagan, Anglesea Terrace, Greenore, Co. Lough
George T. Allen, 26 Monaghan Street, Newry
Philip A. Bell, Seafort, Warrenpoint
John Maxwell, Granshaw, Kirkcubbin
George E. Minnis, The Square, Saintfield
Samuel Hanna, Arbutus Cottage, Maghereagh, Kilkeel
A. M. Crichton, 72 Bow Street, Lisburn
David B. Elliott, Ardroe, Bloomfield, Belfast
Alexander Campbell, The Villa, Kirkcubbin
Daniel J. B. Murray, Cillan Fort, Newcastle, Co. Down
Walter A. McCutcheon, Whitethorn House, Ballyskeagh, Newtownards
Frank R. Russell, Bridge Street, Kilkeel
Alfred Ridgers, Ballywalter, Co. Down (Rodgers?)
Wm. King, Ballywalter, Co. Down
Matthew H. McCann, Castle Street, Newry
Wm. G. S. Searight, 4 Windsor Hill, Newry
Edward B. McAnulty, Newcastle, Co. Down
Robert H. Martin, Clanrye, Sudbury, near Harrow, Middlesex
David A. Davidson, Jennyvale, Saintfield
Hugh D. Gilmore, Kirkcubbin, Co. Down
James P. Gallagher, Mourne View, Ballynahinch
Stephen Byrne, Hill Street, Newry
John Floyd, Laurencetown, Banbridge
Wm. Mayne, Mountpleasant, Newtownards
Frederick W. Beckett, Conway Square, Newtownards
George W. Lyth, Donard Villas, Newcastle, Co. Down
James Bell, Magheranock, Ballynahinch
William Gervase Vizard. Whitepost House, Redhill
Albert S. Rigby, 7 Hill Street, Newry
Wm. H. Connor, 79 Hill Street, Newry
George Hubert Nelson, Brooklands, Hillsborough
Francis J. B. Connolly, Liscarney House, Bangor, Co. Down
George F. Campbell, Annadale, Hamilton Road, Bangor
John J. Young, Annsfield, Killyleagh
Robert Magowan, Ballyfotherly, Donaghadee
Alfred R. Woods, Banford House, Gilford
John Healy, 67a Hill Street, Newry
William Anderson, 89 South Street, Newtownards
William Vance Gorman, Vanessa, Queen's Parade, Bangor, Co. Down
Raymond F. Judd, Strawberry Hill, Dalkey
Rev. J. O. A. Richardson, Ballyward, Banbridge
Grattan Robert Croyn, Charlton Lodge, Maidenhead, Berks
Dr. Wm. A. Huston, Greyabbey, Co. Down
Richard Riddell, 69 North Street, Newtownards
Wm. Lyttle, Mountross, Portaferry
Wm. C. Drean, 7 Rosetta Avenue, Belfast
David C. Thomson, Whitehouse Park, Belfast
S. L. Gordon, Beulah, Kilkeel
Hugh John McNabb, Castlewellan
Samuel Boyd, Edendariff, Ballynahinch
Rev. E. McGivern, Hilltown, Newry
Rev. Wm. Warnock, The Manse, Dromara
Rev. Bernard L. Finnegan, Princetown, Dartmoor, Devon
Arthur Lindsay Haire, Swinford, Co. Mayo
John Stanley Orr, The Square, Kilkeel
Frederick Tunnington, 19 Sandys Street, Newry
Frank Thompson, Ballynahinch
Bernard McAleenan, Newcastle Road, Castlewellan
John P. J. McGivern, Aughnacavan House, Donaghmore, Newry
Dr. James J. O'Neill, Greencastle Street, Kilkeel
F. W. Gorman Best, Brownmount, Aghalee
John Rodgers, 4 Frederick Street, Newtownards
A. F. Ingram, Tierfergus, Rathfriland
Ernest G. Berry, Newcastle Street, Kilkeel
John McAlpin, Killynether, Newtownards
James Wallace, 54 Frederick Street, Newtownards
A. M. Crichton, 72 Bow Street, Lisburn
Samuel Hamilton, Grove Hill, Backnamullagh, Dromore
Joseph Stewart, New Bridge Street, Downpatrick
William Waugh, Lenaderg, Banbridge
Samuel Gordon, Ann Street, Newtownards
Rev. John Gordon, Clonduff Rectory, Hilltown, Newry
Barker Mitchell, Shandon Drive, Bangor, Co. Down
Alexander McElroy, Shannaghan, Katesbridge
Dr. Hans L. Morrow, Ballylesson, Belfast
James Munce, Burn Brae, Lisburn
Richard W. Scott, Cloverhill, Belturbet
Ernest A. Pearson, Baymount, Rostrevor
Capt. Wm. E. H. Workman, Craigdarragh, Helen's Bay, Co. Down
Rev. H. McGivern, The Presbytery, Laurencetown, Co. Down
Patrick James Neary, 1 River Street, Newry
Wm. Fletcher, Donaghmore, Newry
Hugh Alexander Campbell, Mount Royal, Banbridge
Robert B. N. Smartt, 3 Trevor Hill, Newry
John McAlinden, Bank of Ireland, Newry
George A. Crickard, Circular Road, Downpatrick
Wm. J. Grant, Moira, Co. Down
Joseph S. Dunwoody, Victoria Street, Banbridge
Rev. Wm. McClure, Carrowdore Manse, Cunningburn
George Caughey, Roddens, Kirkcubbin
Bernard C. McAleenan, Newcastle Road, Castlewellan
Charles M. Russell, Kingsfield House, Downpatrick
Thomas Bell, Crossgar
Louis Corry Gotts, Lisheen, Balmoral Avenue, Belfast
Charles W. E. Barson, 40 Regent Street, Lisburn
A. M. Crichton, 72 Bow Street, Lisburn
Thomas Wright, 92 Fitzroy Avenue, Belfast
Walter Williams, Market Street, Downpatrick
Thomas McLay, 30 Brookvale Avenue, Belfast
John J. Black, Bangor Road, Newtownards
James H. Sloane, Main Street, Rathfriland
David H. Kinghan, 4 Windsor Hill, Newry
Patrick M. Moore, Corbally, Bishopscourt, Downpatrick
James H. Nelson, Ballymaconnell, Bangor, Co. Down
Frederick McD. MacIlwaine, Basin Walk, Newry
Munro Ferguson, Greengraves, Newtownards
Wm. J. McQuoid, Ballystockart, Comber
James Carson, Dundrum Road, Newcastle, Co. Down
Robert Abernethy, Cuilleen, Comber
Samuel Bradley, Spencer Street, Holywood
Martin James Willis, Windsor Villas, Windsor Hill, Newry
Rev. John Magee, Dromore, Co. Down
Robert A. Young, 31 High Street, Newtownards
John A. McArevey, Marcus Square, Newry
James Boyd, Newry Street, Banbridge
Alexander Cromie, Millvale, Rathfriland
Bernard Meakin, The Mount, Shandon Drive, Bangor
Rev. George Forster, The Rectory, Kircubbin
John G. Patton, Pound Street, Newtownards
James Smyth, Comber
Forster G. Uprichard, Laurencetown House, Laurencetown
Daniel Gribben, 16 Bridge Street, Newry
James P. Graham, Dromore House, Dromore
Hugh H. Savage, Castlewellan
The Fibre Corporation Ltd., Dromara
James McKee, M.D., Church Street, Banbridge
Arthur D. Onslow, Dromara
George H. Ross, Marcus Square House, Newry
Rev. Hugh F. Gallagher, Dunmore, Ballynahinch
Robert Jones, Tullyraine, Laurencetown
Thomas B. Morris, 19 Thomas Street, Portadown
William C. Watson, Tullyveery, Killyleagh
Alexander W. Wallace, 4 Trevor Hill, Newry
Samuel McVeigh, Riverside, Ballygowan, Belfast
Thomas G. McNally, The Moat, Dublin Road, Lisburn
Michael C. Andrews, 17 University Square, Belfast
Thomas H. Brownrigg, Fairmount House, Moira
Dr. John R. Gillespie, Dunkeld, King's Road, Knock, Belfast
Samuel Campbell, 1 Castle Place, Newtownards
Robert Martin, 69 Bridge Street, Banbridge
Fred C. Orr, 73 Hill Street, Newry
George Wm. Waddell, Northern Bank, Banbridge
James Wallace, Newry Street, Banbridge
William McGinn, Maralin, Lurgan
Herbert Arthur Richards, Arno's Vale, Rostrevor
David Gamble, Ballyminetra, Bangor, Co. Down
T. P. Willis, Ltd., Needham Place, Newry
John W. Davidson, Jennyvale, Carsonstown, Saintfield
Robert Francis Greer, Castlewellan
Robert A. M. Carse, South Street, Newtownards
John Harper, Donard View, Ballywoollen, Crossgar
Thomas Watters Pyper, Crawfordsburn, Belfast
Edgar McConnell, Chapel Street, Castlebar
William Laverty, Ballylucas, Downpatrick
Robert George Forsythe, 13 Riverside Terrace, Springfield Avenue, Bangor
Thomas Armstrong, Point House, Laurencetown
Andrew Robinson, Seaview, Annalong
Robert Dunn, Rathgael, Newtownards
John Maginn, Castlewellan
James Grant, Saintfield
Norman Tulloch Dickson, Bellfield, Banbridge
Robert McKeag, Ballyhay, Donaghadee
Patrick McAleenan, Castlewellan
James Coburn, Fountainville, Banbridge
Rev. Daniel Darragh, Ballycruttle, Downpatrick
Robert Stevenson, Downpatrick Street, Rathfriland
John Lawther, Main Street, Kirkcubbin
William Dods Davidson, 13 Ashley Avenue, Belfast
Percy Young, 27 East Street, Newtownards
Andrew Thomas Blaine, Ashvale, Annahilt, Hillsborough
Robert Thomas Evans, Sea Breeze, Ballywalter
Thomas Haughey, Bridge Street, Banbridge
Reginald L. Williams, Killough
Norman W. F. Wheeler, 71 Fitzwilliam Place, Belfast
Samuel Brown, Drumnaquoile, Castlewellan
James Hamilton Savage, Mount Herald, Bangor, Co. Down
The British Petroleum Co. Ltd., 10 & 12 East Road, North Wall, Dublin
Joseph Gough, Dumbarton Street, Gilford
Hedley S. Quayle, Strangford
Eugene Dolan, Drumnaquoile, Castlewellan
Thomas Henry Gray, Manse Road, Bangor, Co. Down
William W. Lyttle, High Street, Portaferry
John Arthur Peel, 34 Howard Road, Dorking, Surrey
Thomas Carson, Ballyward, Banbridge
Robert Fitzsimons, Corcreeny, Lurgan
Edward Meyrick, Linton Lodge, Rostrevor, Co. Down
William Robert Elwin, The Brewery, Castlebellingham, Co. Louth
Samuel Campbell, 1 Castle Place, Newtownards
John Kennedy, Donaghcloney, Co. Down
James M. Mahood, High Street, Donaghadee
Samuel Laird Gordon, Beulah Hill, Kilkeel
Rev. Michael McLaughlin, Nunsquarter, Kirkcubbin
Wm. James Finnegan, Ardkeen, Co. Down
Thomas Whiteside, Tregonwell, Russell Road, Hall Green, Birmingham
Robert Victor Hamilton, 4 Trevor Hill, Newry
Rev. Henry Boyle, Brunswick Road, Bangor
John McCutcheon, Edenvale, Cunningburn, Newtownards
Frederick Walker, Newcastle Street, Kilkeel
Reginald W. H. Blackwood, Castlenavin, Seaforde
W. Annett, Maghereagh, Kilkeel
Thomas Lockhart, 30 Carlisle Street, Belfast
George Walter Alderdice, 5 Downshire Place, Newry
William Armstrong, Point House, Laurencetown, Gilford
Job Palmer, Moira
Thomas Wallace, jun., Bridge Street, Banbridge
John Richard Martin, Leacum, Rostrevor
William Rowan Stanfield, Ballymacarney, Ballyward, Banbridge
Rev. Henry McGivern, Laurencetown, Gilford
James O'Hare, Kilkeel
Ivor W. Jones, 221 Newport Road, Cardiff
Archibald Stoupe, 32 Frances Street, Newtownards
W. Annett, Maghereagh, Kilkeel
Herbert Watson, Hewart, Castlewellan
Sydney Wallace, 52 Bridge Street, Banbridge
Hugh Dale, 70 Newry Street, Banbridge
William Stanley Boyd, Hillsborough, Co. Down
William Foster Uprichard, Elmfield, Gilford
Robert Willis, Newry Street, Banbridge
Thomas Gardiner, Tullyherron, Waringstown
James Edgar Dickson, Ardmore, Ballygowan
Cyril F. Harris, Dromalane House, Newry
Richard Jefferson, 92 High Street, Holywood
Rev. Arthur Percevale Chamberlain, 34 Hamilton Road, Bangor
The Newry & Provincial Coal Co. Ltd., Albert Basin, Newry
Stanley Wright, Annsborough
George Oliver, 1 Seaview, Ballyholme, Bangor, Co. Down
Samuel Scott, Abbey Yard, Newry
Alfred A. Weir, Main Street, Rathfriland
Thomas McAllister, Drumnavaddy Weaving Co., Blackscull
J. Moore Boyle, Dublin Road, Newry
James McPolin, c/o P. McPolin, The Lane, Rathfriland
James H. Caughey, Portaferry
Joseph J. Hall, Downpatrick Street, Rathfriland
Robert Thompson, High Street, Newtownards
Joseph Boyle, Kilbright, Carrowdore
Albert Knox, Ballyroney, Banbridge
George McConnell, 1 Trevor Hill, Newry
David Laverty, c/o Miss Murphy, Castlewellan
Charles J. Boucher, Donaghcloney
James Proctor, Newry Street, Banbridge
William Newman, Riverdale, Ballyrughan, Bangor, Co. Down
Ferguson Floyd, Kilkeel
John Dwyer, Seaview House, Kilkeel
William Albert Potts, Newry Street, Banbridge
Samuel McKeag, Ballydrain, Comber
Thomas Wilson, Glovett, Tyrella, Clough, Co. Down
John Brown, Whitelands, Gilford
Thomas McMinn, Ballykeigle, Ballygowan
James J. Fagan, Greencastle Street, Kilkeel
Robert James Stewart, Mill Street, Comber
William Daulton, Bann Terrace, Banbridge
James Hunter, Rossanara, Comber
David Edwards, 9 Ealing Terrace, Newry
Robert Ambrose, Portavogie, Co. Down
Thos. Bassett Ringland, Ballytrim House, Crossgar
James Hamilton Savage, Mount Herald, Bangor, Co. Down
Wm. Ferguson, Ward Avenue, Bangor, Co. Down
Joseph McKenny, Ballymaginathy, Castlewellan
Chesney McCormick, 104a Main Street, Bangor, Co. Down
James McCullough, Granshaw, Ballygrainey
William Shapland, High Street, Ewell, Surrey
Wm. J. McCann, 30 Old Hillsborough Road, Lisburn

MANUFACTURERS OR DEALERS GENERAL IDENTIFICATION MARK

Smyth & Sons, Downpatrick
Samuel Anderson, Ballynahinch
George B. Rowland, 25 Hill Street, Newry
David John Morrison, 58 East Street, Newtownards
Rae & Ross, Hill Street, Newry
Andrew Fulton, 105 Main Street, Bangor, Co. Down
Moses J. Porter, Market Street, Downpatrick
Robert McCreadie, The Bangor Marine & Motor Works, 73 Main St, Bangor, Co. Down

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
CH
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

 

B
T
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B