LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1910 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1910 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth.   -   A Pt2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -   G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Fairfax Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Moffett, Samuel, cutter
   3. Pollock, Thos., labourer
..........Waterproof Street intersects
   5. White, John, driller
   7. Martin, Wm., labourer
   9. McNeice, Eliza
 11. Hamilton, Agnes
 13. Scott, John, rougher
 15. Downey, Robt., baker
 17. Robinson, Sarah
 19. Coombs, Catherine
 21. Conway, John, labourer
..........Gilbert Street intersects
 23. Montgomery, W., dealer
 25. Hall, Thos., labourer
 27. Corbet, Wm., labourer
 29. Alexander, W. J., labourer
       Fairfax Street N.S. - Miss Eleanor Moore, principal
                               _________

 14. Templeton, George & Jas., wholesale clothing manufacturer
 16. Sloan, John, labourer
 18. Moore, Geo., brick layer
 20. Mitchell, Mrs. Sarah
 22. Burton, John, labourer
 24. McTeer, Catherine
 26. Sinclair, Joseph, sawyer
 28. Foreman, Alex., labourer
 30. Hall, James, labourer
 32. Creen, W. J., shoe maker
 34. Cushley, Wm., labourer

Fairfield Street
off Butler Street

   2. McNamee, B., labourer
   4. Maley, Jas., labourer
   6. Maguire, Mary
   8. Delaney, Peter, carter
 10. McNally, Mary Ann
 12. Hopkins, Thos., labourer
 14. McConville, Thos., labourer
 16. Martin, Mrs.
 18. Fenton, Wm., rougher
 20. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 22. Skillen, Jos., labourer
 24. Mulholland, M., labourer
 26. McAvoy, Mary
 28. Sheridan, E., rougher
 30. Elder, Chas., labourer
 32. McCorry, Thos., labourer
 34. Donnelly, Robt., rougher

Fairview Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. Montgomery, Jos., chemist
   3. Slowey, J., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
   5. Millar, Wm., butcher
   7. Hodes, Rabbi, zoos man
   9. Vacant
 11. Brown, Mrs.
 13. Savage, D. H., cabinet maker
 15. Crowley, Mrs.
 17. Curry, Annie
 19. McIlroy, Jno., saddler
 21. Culbert, Wm., joiner
 23. Armstrong, Matilda
 25. Colville, J. Corry, baker
 27. McIlwaine, J., army pensioner
 29. Patterson, John
 31. O'Connell, Thos., R.I.C.
 33. Allely, S., sergt. R.I.C.
 35. McLean, Michael, waiter
 37. Dunleavy, D., fitter
 39. Barr, Saml., water inspector
 41. Dawson, R., R.I.C. pensioner
 43. Vacant
 45. Campbell, F., manager
 47. Finnegan, Francis
 49. Vacant
 51. Robb, Thos. J., printer
 53. Rice, James, stager
 57. Side door
                            __________

   2. Cohen, Jos. T., draper
   4. Vacant
   6. Kelly, Lizzie
   8. Canning, James
 10. Hanna, Sarah
 12. Hands, Henry, clerk
 14. McIlroy, J., art metal worker
 16. Vacant
 18. Armstrong, Geo., bookkeeper
 20. Vacant
 22. Clendinning, Miss
 24. Vacant
 26. McGrath, Elizabeth
 28. Luby, P., ship inspector
 30. Gateway
 32. Megarry, Miss
 34. McGee, Eliza
 36. Thompson, S., joiner
 38. Stewart, Margaret
 40. Leitch, Thos., plasterer
 42. Slater, Geo., fitter
 44. Cowper, A., bread server
 46. McClure, Geo., journalist
 48. Carruthers, W. D., joiner
 50. Lecky, Wm., manager
 52. Vacant
 54. Young, Catherine
 56. Agnew, Annabel
56 to 58. Vacant

Falls Road
Divis Street to Andersonstown

                             [right hand side]
    1. The New Northern Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
..........Craig Street intersects
    7. O'Neill, J., publican
9, 11. Kennedy, A., confectioner
  13. Fox, Mrs.
  15. The Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners & Weavers; Factory and Head Office, Falls Road, Managing Directors, Wm. Coates, C. H. Duffin, Jno. Montgomery; secretary, T. H. Ham.
..........Howard Street North intersects
  17. Corporation Public Baths - Alex. Bowman, superintendent  (see here for a book written by his Great Grandson Terence Bowman, "People's Champion")
  19. McGarry, John, tobacconist
..........Conway Street intersects
  21. O'Hare, John, butcher
  23. McKay, James, labourer
  25. Begley, Rose
  27. Kenning, W. J., provision merchant
..........Norfolk Street intersects
27a. McCann, James, boot maker
 29. Trainor, J. H., publican
..........Cupar Street intersects
  31. O'Neill, Jas., publican
  33. Sullivan, M., painter and decorator
  35. Byrne, Morgan - Christian Brothers
37 to 41. Clonard Hemstitching Co. Ltd., linen and calico printers, bleachers and finishers
   "    Glen Printing and Finishing Works, branch from Newtownards
         The Falls Road Carnegie Branch Library No. 2 - Thomas Coulson, librarian; caretaker, Jas. Dalton, 10 Leoville Street
..........Sevastopol Street intersects
  43. McManus, Arthur, draper
  45. Lockart, A., rent agent
  47. Maginnis, A., decorator
  49. Farrell, Mrs.
  51. McCann, Jane
51a. St. Finian's National School - Boland, John, principal
  53. Convent of the Sisters of "Bon Secours," for the care of the sick - Sister Christopher, superioress
..........Dunlewey Street intersects
53a. Hassan, Jas., spirit grocer
55. Kerr, Luke, butcher
55a. Rainey, R., grocer and provision merchant
..........Clonard Street intersects
  55. Mooney, Jas., publican
  57. Flanagan, B., hair dresser
  59. Foley, R., hair dresser
  61. Breen, Bridget, confectioner
  63. O'Reilly, J., butcher
..........Linden Street intersects
                           Linden Terrace
65, 67. O'Rawe, Patk., publican
  69. Blaney, E., confectioner
  71. Brennan, Mrs. Lizzie
  73. Mallon, Daniel, publican
..........Waterford Street intersects
                                 Hy. Niall
  75. Caffrey, T. R., town office; brewery, Glen Road
..........Theresa Street intersects
  77. Mackin, Owen, publican
  79. Mulholland, John, fancy goods and newsagent
..........McQuillan Street intersects
                         Springfield Terrace
  81. Quinn, Louisa, tobacconist
  83. Dudgeon, J. H., chemist & druggist
  85. McNally, Owen, fancy goods & stationer
  87. Colvin, T. A., grocer
  89. Hill, William, doctor
..........Springfield Road intersects
  91. O'Neill, Fras., publican
  93. O'Neill, C. J., dental surgeon
  95. Jamison, J., M.B., surgeon
  97. McDonnell, Mrs.
  99. White, Patk., publican
101. Trimble, W. J., physician
..........Cavendish Square intersects
103. McGrath, James, builder
105. Hove, Gus., designer
107. McKee, P., excise officer
        St. Catherine's National School
        St. Mary's Dominican Convent - Supt., Mrs. O'Doherty
                      Mulholland's Buildings
109. Munroe, Samuel, assistant manager Durham Street Weaving Company
111. Maxwell, Wm. G., manager
113. McCusker, Mrs.
115. McCann, Mary
117. McConnell, Mary Jane
119. Traynor, J., french polisher
121. Mulholland, Patrick
123. Donnelly, Wm., traveller
125. Glover, W. J., tobacconist
127. Marvey, A., school master
129. McGrath, John, constable R.I.C.
131. Magee, Mrs., teacher of music
133. Cussick, T., sergeant R.I.C.
135. Quinn, Jno., Excise officer
137. Cousins, Mrs.
139. Smyth, John, pensioner
141. Hilland, Edwd., baker
143. Whelan, H., engineer
145. McNamee, Patk., pensioner
147. McNamee, M., butcher
149. Uprichard, J., pawn broker
151. Jordan, Elizabeth
153. McAllister, J., baker
155. Maguire, J. J., customs clerk
157. Pender, P., draper
159. Tully, Jas., R.I.C. pensioner
        St. Mary's Training College - Supt., Mrs. M. F. Kennedy
251, 253, 255. McKeown, Hugh P., & Sons, publicans
257. Sheals, Michael, grocer
259. Hamill, M. A., confectioner
261. Newell, Jane, confectioner
263. McCullough, Thos., tailor
265. O'Neill, J., confectioner
..........Shiels Street intersects
267. Mallon, M., publican
269. Mallon, M., confectioner
271. Kayes, John, butcher
273, 275. Henry, W. T., grocer
..........Brighton Street intersects
283. Bradley, Mary Ann
285. McAlinden, T., traveller
287. Oxage, Wm., cashier
..........Island Bawn Street intersects
                       Grieveban Terrace
289. Kelly, M., spirit grocer
291. Miskelly, Patrick, spinning master
293. McCullough, Stephen
295. Guiler, Wm. J., traveller
297. Logan, W. J., draper and outfitter
299. Vacant
                        Willowbank Terrace
    1. Henry, W. T., grocer
    2. Johnston, Mrs.
    3. McCrea, W. J., gardener
    4. Mulgrew, J., commission agent
    5. McKenzie, J., painter
                        Beechmount House
        Riddel, The Misses
                        Beechmount Lodge
        Johnston, J., coachman
..........Beechmount Lane intersects
                      McAlinden's Terrace
447. McIlvenny, F. S., spirit grocer
449. Colligan, Mrs.
451. Bergin, T., sergeant R.I.C.
453. Kinney, John, cattle dealer
455. McDevitt, D., manager, Tailors' Co-Partnership
457. MacGarry, Prof. Jas.
459. McNeilly, Saml., manager
461. Hobson, J., G.N. Railway
463. McNally, Frank, traveller
465. Murphy, J., spinning master
..........Rockdale Street intersects
                        Rockmere Terrace
467. Kerr, Patk., butcher
469. Thompson, J., excise officer
471. Lappin, H., school teacher
..........Rockville Street intersects
479. Conlon, A., confectioner
481. McDonnell, J.
483. Hanna, F., tobacconist
485. Deeny, H., G.P.O.
487. Carrol, Mrs. Anne
489. Ferren, Mrs. M.
..........Rockmore Road intersects
491. O'Neill, F., publican
                         Tyrone Crescent
493. Branagh, Miss M.
495. Watson, G., draughtsman
497. Murphy, Charles, G.P.O.
499. Barr, R., school master
                             Carrig Ban
501. Horner, James, manager
505. Chambers, Samuel, clerk
507. McCann, G.
509. McCann, G. D.
        McCann, G. & D., sculptors
..........Glenalina intersects
        The Belfast Cemetery - George McCann, superintendent
        Stephenson, R., Gate Lodge, Falls Park
        Corporation Falls Park - G. McCann, superintendent
        Belfast Corporation Falls Road Tramway Depot - James McGee, caretaker
..........Glen Road intersects
        R. I. Constabulary Barracks - Sergeant H. Cummins
                         Somerville Gardens
    1. Smyth, John, bleacher
    3. Page, E.
    5. Dougan, J., designer
    7. Loughlin, H., brush manufacturer
9, 11. McIlvenny, F. S., grocer & provision merchant
        Andersonstown Post Office - F. S. McIlvenny, sub postmaster
        Carlin, P., labourer
        Knox, Mary, grocer
                             Waverley Villas
        Rainey, S., manager Royal Liver Insurance Co.
                                Lake Glen
        Johnston, William, butcher
        Douglas, T., farmer
        Todd, J., slater and builder
        Forbes, Joe
        Hall, Samuel
        McBride, Jas., builder
        Brown, John, Globe Steam Laundry
                         Lake Glen Cottage
        Dougan, J.
        Andersonstown Methodist Church
        Wilson, Thomas, traveller
        Clark, Annie
        McClelland, W., labourer
        Flynn, Edward, motorman
        Allen, J., labourer
        Irvine, W., gardener
                              Erin Cottage
        Bullick, William, farmer
        Jamison, Hugh, labourer
        Potter, Mrs. M.
        Dickson, Miss
        McClelland, John
        Creighton, W., labourer
        Rogan, A., butcher
        Dickson, A., labourer
        McClelland, John, labourer
        Crawford, J., labourer
        Gray, Henry, labourer
        Robinson, John, labourer
        Wright, R., labourer
        Thompson, J. L.
        Green, A., carpenter
                               _________

                             [Left hand side]
    2. McGillian, Jas., publican
4, 6. Tougher, A., pawn broker
    8. Kerr, Patk., butcher
  10. Dougherty, P., paper ruler
  12. Mullan, Frank, baker
  14. Devlin, T., shoe maker
16, 18. Kennedy, F., publican
..........Lemon Street intersects
  20. Burke, Frank, butcher
  22. McCourt, T., saleroom
  24. McCourt, T., hair dresser
26, 28. Rainey, Robt., grocer
  30. Downey, Rose, provision store
  32. Gallagher, Cath., draper
  34. Smyth, J. M., pawn broker
  36. Hodgson, M., general dealer
  38. McNulty, H., butcher
  40. Jennings, James, refreshment rooms
  42. Belfast Dairy Company
  44. O'Neill, Mrs., publican
..........Peel Street intersects
  46. Molloy, P., publican
  48. Hodgson, F., draper
  50. Kavanagh, E. J., flesher
  52. Samuel Neilson Commemoration Club
  54. McGivern, Jno., boot maker
..........Colin Street intersects
56, 58. Mackin, Jas., hardware
  60. Ward, Charles, confectioner
  62. Monaghan, Mrs., dealer
  64. McCormick, W., provision merchant
  66. Webb, S., butcher
  68. Trodden, E. T., hair dresser
  70. Magee, B., confectioner
  72. Keenan, Patk. J., fruiterer
  74. McPhillips, F., flax dresser
..........Alma Street intersects
  76. Shields, F., fruiterer
  78. McKenna, James, grocer
  80. Trodden, E., fruiterer
  82. Dunlop, H., tea merchant
  84. Butler, M., hair dresser
  86. Crilly, Mrs., stationer
..........Omar Street intersects
88, 90. Donnelly, F., publican
90a. Friel, C. J., general dealer
  92. McGrath, Patk. J., draper
  94. Victoria Dairy
  96. Lewis, W. M., druggist & grocer
98, 100. Haughey, L., publican
..........Balaklava Street intersects
102, 104. McShane, T., grocer
106. Marron, Mrs., grocer
..........Milliken Street intersects
108. Darcy, Michael, dealer
110, 112. White, E. H., pawn broker
..........Panton Street intersects
                     Divis View Buildings
114, 116. O'Kane, H., publican
118. McGeagh, C., provision merchant
120. Corr, Geo., linen lapper
122. McGee, Annie, confectioner
124. Kane, James, hair dresser
126. Martin, Hugh, newsagent
128. Falls Road Post Office - J. Maguire, sub-postmaster
130, 132. Greer & Greenfield, grocers
134. Greenfield, J., grocer
136. Hoey, Fras., tenter
138a. Clonard Mineral Water Co.
138. West-Belfast Branch of United Irish League
140. Morgan, M., draper
142. McAlevey, Patrick
144. O'Hare, John, butcher
146. Johnston, Mrs.
..........Leeson Street intersects
150. O'Hare, John, butcher
152. Vacant
154. Gallagher, Patk., confectioner & fruiterer
156. Gallagher, Mary Ann
..........Spinner Street intersects
                          Clonard Buildings
158. Taylor, J., pawn broker
160. Barkley, Hugh, mechanic
162. Barry, Mrs.
162. Gunner, Edw., labourer
..........Clonard Street Lower intersects
164. McDonnell, J., publican
166. O'Hara, W., brick layer
168. Macari Bros., confectioners
170. Mullin, Edwd., baker
..........Dunville Street intersects
        Dunville Park - Elias Jones, superintendent
        Falls Road Weighbridge - T. Lyttle, weigh master
..........Grosvenor Road intersects
            Belfast District Lunatic Asylum Wall
196. Thompson, Mrs. Agnes
..........Thames Street intersects
198. Hill, Samuel, labourer
200. McGlade, Miss, dress maker
..........Braemar Street intersects
202. Brennan, Michael, pensioner
204. Dogherty, Jas., hair dresser
206, 208. McGuigan, C. & P., publicans
..........Broadway intersects
210. Doyle, F. J., medical hall
        Broadway Post Office - Harriet Downey, sub postmistress
212. Webb, Patrick, clerk
214. Walker, Joshua
216. Harper, Mrs. D. A., music teacher
218. Malone, Chas., boot maker
..........Nansen Street intersects
        Broadway Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. W. Gibson, minister; res., The Manse, Andersonstown
..........Fallswater Street intersects
                          Alameda Terrace
    1. Davidson, W. M., printer
    2. Connolly, J. P., furniture salesman
    3. Campbell, Jas., carpenter
    4. Magauran, John
    5. Hove, Gustave, designer
    6. Carnegie, Thos., engineer
    7. Vacant
                           Willowbank House
        Smyth, Andrew
        Gillmartin, E., traveller
                            Willowbank Huts
        Easdale, Wm., shirt & collar manufacturers
        Nolan, W., painter
        O'Neill, Mrs. Elizabeth
        Connelly, J., labourer
        Harvey, John, labourer
        O'Neill, Charles
        McVay, J., labourer
        Monahan, P., dealer
                           Willowbank House
        Smyth, T.
        Delaney, P., labourer
        Magee, P., labourer
        Risk, J., & Co., builders and contractors, willow huts
        Tully, A., labourer
        Andrews, Miss S.
        O'Lone, W., shoe maker
        Lynch, P., labourer
        O'Neill, Mrs. F.
        Lenard, Miss S.
        McGuigan, P., labourer
        Newall, R., painter
        Donnelly, J., labourer
        Drain, W., french polisher
        Globe Steam Laundry and Dye Works
..........St. James' Park intersects
                         Don-Na-Gall
        Barnes, J., draper
                            Killowen
        Coleman, Joseph
                            Arundel
        Ferguson, J., hair dresser
..........Donegall Road intersects
                      Glenalina Terrace
    1. Montague, F.
    2. Cahill, J., compositor
    4. McNally, M.
..........Clondara Street intersects
                      Clondara Terrace
    1. Cotter, Wm., compositor
    2. McConville, Mrs.
    3. Connor, M., commercial traveller
    4. Getty, James, overlooker
    5. McDonnell, J., traveller
    6. McQuoid, C. H., builder
..........Hugo Street intersects
                      Clondarra Buildings
    7. Finnigan, Patk., traveller
    8. Donnelly, N., draper
        Tinsley, John, bookkeeper
                           Selcy Villa
        McGuinness, P., carter
                       Clondarra House
        Burns, Daniel
                            Eno Villas
    1. Dunlop, James
    2. Laverty, H., butcher
..........Milltown Row intersects
                        Milltown House
        Lillie, David, clerk
        Milltown R. C. Industrial School - J. Collins, manager
        Milltown R. C. Cemetery - H. Hart, caretaker
                                Maryburn
        Collins, R., cattle dealer
        Doherty, Wm., labourer
        McClean, W. J., dairyman
        Saunders, J., dairyman
        Doherty, F., labourer
        Doherty, David, labourer
        Doherty, David J., labourer
                             Erindale House
        Hicks, Mrs. H.
        Ireland, Miss
        Hicks, Henry C.
        Green, Jas., cart maker
        Ferris, Wm., linen lapper
        McClean, Robt., dairyman

Fallswater Street
off Falls Road

   1. McMullen, Francis
   3. Dickson, Wm. J., brick layer
   5. Hegarty, Charles, clerk
   7. McAlister, S., confectioner
   9. Scott, Hugh, linen lapper
 11. Buchanan, R., constable R.I.C.
 13. Diamond, Mrs.
 15. Lavery, Catherine
 17. Lynch, J., lithoartist
 19. Cunningham, Mary
 21. Smylie, Jos., tile fitter
 23. Diamond, R., brick layer
 25. Ogilvie, Jas., motorman
 27. Curran, James, joiner
 29. Connell, C., constable R.I.C.
 31. Russell, Ben., constable R.I.C.
 33. Mull, Jos., sexton Broadway Presbyterian Church
 35. Blood, Wm.
 37. Sullivan, John
 39. Duffy, Mrs.
 41. White, Mrs.
 43. McDonnell, P., school officer
 45. Toner, Richd., fitter
 47. Gibson, Edw., finisher
 49. Robinson, Samuel
 51. Nesbitt, John, van driver
 53. Ewins, Joseph, postman
 55. Coulter, James, grocer

Farnham Street
off Ormeau Road

                            Brooklyn Terrace
   1. Dornan, Mrs.
   3. McMurtry, Mrs.
   5. Ferris, Wm. Jas., clerk
   7. McKinstry, Mrs. Martha
   9. Murphy, Mrs.
 11. Orr, Martha
 13. Walsh, Jas., commissionaire
 15. Morrow, Mrs.
 17. Cunningham, Hugh, linen lapper
 19. Burns, Wm., bread server
 21. Wilson, Miss
 23. Proudford, Alb., linen lapper
 25. Holland, Susan
 27. Smyth, Mrs. Adela
 29. Brown, Mrs. Elizabeth
 31. Taylor, James, brick layer
 33. Bell, Annie
 35. Dickson, R. J., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 37. Gracey, Mrs.
 39. Morrow, T., carpenter
 41. Carothers, Mrs.
 43. Mulholland, Miss Mary
 45. Donaldson, F., linen msr
 47. Dunne, Miss Mary
 49. Moore, S., carpenter
 51. Porter, Miss Susie
 53. Vacant
 55. Bradley, Wm., rent agent
 57. Molloy, Frank, bookkeeper
 59. Johnstone, Mrs.
 61. Jordan, A., grocers' assistant
 63. Checkfield, R., piano tuner
 65. Boylan, Mary
 67. Purdy, Wm., linen lapper
 69. Murray, D. J., porter
 71. Johnston, Wm., stoker
 73. Kennedy, T., foreman
 75. Kernaghan, John, brick layer
                            _________

                        San Remo Terrace
   2. McCauley, Mrs. Martha
   4. Boyd, Jas., general jobber
   6. Rutherford, Robt., clerk
   8. Dowie, Mrs.
 10. Scott, Andrew, baker
 12. Vacant
 14. Mellegh, Mrs. Mary Ann
 16. Hamilton, Hugh, clerk
 18. Sayers, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Vacant
 22. Kannenberg, Mrs., costumier
 24. Wishart, G., warehouseman
 26. Jones, John, engineer
 28. Johnstone, J., linen lapper
 30. Harrison, David, joiner
 32. Jackson, Thos., ex-R.I.C.
 34. Warnock, Mrs.
                         Woodvale Terrace
 36. Blair, Wm., carpenter
 38. Hanna, John, joiner
 40. Colhoun, Elizabeth
 42. Peden, W. W., artist
 44. Gillespie, Mary
 46. Magowan, Wm., cabinet maker
 48. Meaney, Mrs.
 50. Watterson, E. J.
 52. Mateer, Mrs.
 54. Boyd, J., cabinet maker
 56. Carter, Wm., sergeant R.I.C.
 58. Smyth, Mrs.
 60. Bell, Mary
 62. Nelson, Isaac, van man
 64. Brennan, Mrs.
 66. McCormick, Mrs.
 68. McKee, Robt., insurance agent
 70. Robinson, Ben, tailor
 72. Crozier, Mrs.
 74. Lowry, Jas., assistant superintendent, insurance company
 76. Skelly, Robt., grocer
 78. Dickson, Thos., upholsterer
 80. Maguire, D., harbour police
 82. Hill, Alex., bread server

Fashoda Street
Grove Street East to Woodlee Street

No houses yet erected

Faulkner Street
Glenalpin Street to Glenariff Street

   2. Downham's Sunday School
       Houses demolished

Felt Street
Blythe Street to Utility Street

   1. Johnston, Jas., labourer
   3. Casement, Joseph, tailor
..........Matilda Street intersects
       Side door
..........Armoy Street intersects
                               __________

       Warwick, John, Felt Street Bakery
..........Bentham Street intersects
..........Matilda Street intersects
   2. Lee, George, grocer
   4. Purple, Wm., labourer
   6. Mills, W. J., confectioner
..........Armoy Street intersects

Ferguson Drive
Off Belmont Road

                             [Right hand side]
   1. Cowzer, Richd. J., clerk
   3. McKinty, Archie, Manager
   5. Allen, Wm., bookkeeper
   7. Clark, R. R., engineer
9 to 15. Vacant
 17. Key, Samuel
 19. Martin, Wm., baker
 21. Steadman, T. H. C., electrical engineer
 23. Watkins, Fred., commission agent
 25. Brown, Chas. H., barber
 27. Dunlop, Wm., solicitor
                                __________

                              [Left hand side]
   2. White, Patk., gardener
   4. Birkby, W., pattern maker
   6. Smart, James, builder
   8. Huxley, Jas., bookkeeper
 10. McNair, John, rivetter
 12. Taylor, Ellen
 14. Keary, Thos., constable 
 16. Ervine, David, clerk
 18. Robins, Vivian, clerk
 20. Kerr, Alfred, clerk
 22. Boyd, Robert, engineer
 24. Wilson, Wm., warehouseman
 26. Brown, Peter T., engineer
 28. Logan, Mrs.

Fern Street
Solway Street to Frome Street

No houses yet erected

Ferndale Place
off Lisburn Road

   2. Curry, Mrs.
   4. Lowry, Wm., labourer
   6. McLoughlin, Jas., labourer
   8. Mossey, Mrs.
 10. Slane, Joseph, labourer
12, 14. Stabling yard
 16. Robson, W. J., labourer
 18. Garrett, Stephen, plasterer
 20. Graham, Sarah
 22. Hillage, Mrs.
 24. Dornan, Rachel
 26. Roy, Thos., labourer
 28. Gillen, W. J., labourer
 30. Montgomery, Lizzie
 32. Stabling yard

Ferndale Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Gibson, T., painter & decorator
   3. Potter, E., gardener
   5. Miss Reid
   7. Lewis, H., labourer
   9. Ardbuckle, John, labourer
 11. Mason, R., gardener
 13. Pollock, John, groom
 15. Wickson, J., gardener
 17. Maxwell, Jos., gardener
 19. Kelly, Mary
 21. Mission Hall
 23. Lynn, Wm., labourer
 25. Mitchell, Annie
 27. Gordon, H., carpenter
 29. Burris, Philip, gardener
 31. Gass, D., labourer
 33. Smith, J.
 35. Heslip, Jos., labourer
 37. Black, Jos., engine driver
 39. Robinson, William
 41. Butler, Wm. G., gardener
 43. Mullan, J.
                           __________

   2. Munn, Chas., carpenter
4, 6, 8, 10. Morrow, Robert, blacksmith
 12. Bailey, T., shoe maker
 14. Massey, Wm., labourer
 16. Gass, Alex., labourer
 18. McClean, John, labourer

Fernvale Street
off Connsbrook Avenue

                             [Right hand side]
   1. Peed, R., boiler maker
   3. McLean, J., boot maker
   5. Guthrie, J., machine man
   7. Crozier, Jas., porter
   9. Newell, R., laundry
 11. McIvor, Malcolm, fitter
 13. McIlroy, Mrs.
 15. Taggart, Wm., labourer
 17. Jackson, George, labourer
 19. Scott, Thos., labourer
 21. Davey, John, boiler maker
 23. Blanchflower, D., driller
 25. Watson, Samuel, engineer
 27. Rolston, John, iron turner
 29. Baird, Jas., fireman
 31. Crooks, Fred., labourer
 33. Black, Daniel, plumber
 35. Lamont, John, helper
                               __________

                              [Left hand side]
2 to 26. Vacant space for houses
 28. Heggarty, John, sexton St. Mark's
 30. Dunlop, W. J., boiler maker
 32. Adams, Samuel, blacksmith
 34. Longridge, Jas., labourer

Fernwood Street
off Blackwood Street

   1. Daly, Margaret
   3. Arlow, Wm. J., baker
   5. Burrows, John, stoker
   7. Jeffers, Wm., labourer
   9. Macauley, Andw., auctioneer
 11. Quinn, Thos., stone cutter
 13. Belshaw, Wm., labourer
 15. Gamble, David, brick layer
 17. McIlroy, Hugh, labourer
 19. Martin, Robt., salesman
 21. Dill, Miss
                            __________

   2. Martin, Francis, fitter
   4. Hunter, Thomas, joiner
   6. Neely, Wm. J., joiner
   8. McGuire, Robt., upholsterer
 10. McIlwaine, S. H., printer
 12. Taylor, Philip, joiner
 14. Mitchel, Geo., coach painter
 16. McCormick, P., stone cutter
 18. Doggart, Wm., painter
 20. Vacant
 22. Gwynne, Henry, linen lapper
 24. Noble, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 26. Vacant
 28. Croft, James
 30. Leckey, Edward
 32. Maguire, Chas., labourer
 34. Darrity, Edw., plumber
 36. Wolsey, Alex., guard
 38. McRoberts, Andw., carpenter
 40. Douglas, John, plater
 42. Morrow, Mrs. Elizabeth, shirt maker
 44. Black, John, van man
 46. Dowie, John J., clerk
 48. Brown, Julian
 50. Campbell, John, tailor
 52. Ferguson, Jas., baker
 54. Withers, James
 56. Shaw, Wm., painter
 58. Ferris, John, painter
 60. Vacant
 62. McCullough, W., warehouseman
 64. Parkes, Margaret

Fife Street
from York Road to Glasgow Street

   1. Black, J., sawyer
   3. Ellis, Alfred, labourer
   5. Cousins, Jane Ellen
   7. Patterson, Edw., rivetter
   9. Ferguson, J., labourer
 11. Myers, Walter, brass finisher
 13. Hall, Geo., oiler
 15. Smylie, John, labourer
 17. Hamill, J., joiner
 19. McAreavey, Margaret
 21. Black, C., caulker
 23. Gorman, Geo., labourer
 25. Ferris, W., fitters helper
 27. Fitzgerald, John, labourer
 29. McKinney, W. J., labourer
 31. Brooks, Mary
 33. Blair, Alex., joiner
 35. Myers, Wm., labourer
 37. McWilliams, J., railway porter
 39. McVeigh, Patk., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Boyce, John, plater's helper
   4. O'Neill, Robert, fireman
   6. Gregg, J., brakesman
   8. McKee, Thos., carter
 10. Sullfridge, Saml., painter
 12. Miller, J., rivetter
 14. Kerney, J., tram conductor
 16. Stone, Alfred, smith
 18. Hume, John, labourer
 20. Simms, D., platers' helper
 22. Stone, J., plater
 24. Knocker, Wm. J., labourer
 26. McDonald, S., rivetter
 28. Murdock, Catherine
 30. McCracken, Fras., rivetter
 32. Vacant
 34. Gillespie, Robt. T., labourer
 36. Britton, J., smith
 38. Joy, Albert, engineer
 40. McMullen, Jas., brick layer
 42. Dunn, Bella
 44. Gilliland, Thos., holder-up
 46. Kidd, J., holder-up
 48. Myers, J., boiler maker

Fifth Street
Howard Street North to Conway Street

   1. Barrett, W. H., file cutter
   3. Brown, Andw., labourer
   5. King, Robert
7 to 9. Vacant
 11. Annette, Wm., labourer
13 to 25. Vacant
 27. Chambers, Margaret
 29. Chambers, W. J., labourer
 31. Agnew, Daniel, plumber
33 to 41. Vacant
 43. Hewitt, Chas., labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. Montgomery, John, labourer
 49. Boyd, Thos., iron turner
 51. Young, Robt., labourer
 53. Reid, Joseph, labourer
                                __________

   2. Service, Wm., blacksmith
   4. Kelly, Patk., flax dresser
   6. McBride, John, carter
   8. Armstrong, H., labourer
 10. Armstrong, Hugh, labourer
 12. Close, John, labourer
 14. Swan, Geo., labourer
 16. Swan, Thomas, labourer
 18. Lutton, Saml., labourer
 20. Davidson, Thos., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Bateson, William, labourer
 26. Armstrong, W., shoe maker
 28. Chambers, W. J., bundler
 30. Vacant
 32. McParland, Bella
 34. Mitchell, Annie
 36. Sloane, William
 38. Milford, R. J., labourer
 40. Duke, John, labourer
 42. Yeats, James
 44. Briggs, W. J., labourer
 46. Henry, Mrs.
 48. Hastings, Wm., labourer
 50. Mulholland, W., labourer
 52. Barrons, John, labourer
 54. Nicholl, Hugh, fitter
 56. McFarland, Robert, labourer
 58. Robinson, James, labourer
62, 64. Neill, James, grocer

Finaghy Lane
Falls Road to Malone
[left hand side]

                                Woodlands
     Woods, Mrs.
                                 Dortmund
       Lynn, Mrs.
                            Finaghy Cottages
     Bradshaw, John, coachman
     Bassett, Robt., gardener
     Calvert, Thos., labourer
                              __________

                            [right hand side]
                           Finaghy Crossing
     Wheeler, W., dairyman
     Cochrane Frank
     Calvert, David, labourer
     Cochrane, Charles
     Stevenson, John, labourer
     Blackburn, Saml., labourer
     Green, Thos., labourer
     Forsythe, John, labourer
     Hamill, John, labourer
     Thompson, Mrs.
                                 Beech House
     Crone, John, dairyman
                              Finaghy Cottage
     McCormick, John, gardener
                               Finaghy House
     Moore, James, stationer
                                  Erindale
     Martin, John, dairyman
                                Hollymount
     Woods, Adam, dairy keeper
                                  Red Hill
     Mills, Mrs.

Fingal Street
off Disraeli Street

   1. Brownlee, Robert, joiner
   3. Moore, Saml. Jas., grocer
   5. Davis, Wm., clerk
   7. Hodgins, Jas., plater
   9. Vacant
 11. Harrison, Wm., pensioner
 13. Whitley, Wm. J., joiner
 15. Flanagan, W., cloth passer
 17. Palmer, Mary
 19. Russell, Sarah Ann
 21. McClurg, Nath., rivetter
 23. Erskine, Jas., shoe maker
 25. Johnston, John, labourer
 27. Dunwoody, Joseph, labourer
 29. Marshall, Herbert, tenter
 31. Uprichard, Jas., tenter
                             __________

   2. Scott, Hans, grocer
   4. Fleming, Charles, tailor
   6. Montgomery, T., carpenter
   8. Brown, James, baker
 10.McArevey, J., brick layer
 12. Johnston, J., bread server
 14. Hogg, Nathaniel, labourer
 16. Lewis, Minnie
 18. Lindsay, Jas., labourer
 20. Henry, David, rivetter
 22. Vacant
 24. McConnell, Robt., labourer
 26. Campbell, Margaret
 28. Blair, Hugh, bleacher
 30. Armour, Wm., carpenter
 32. Teggart, J., brick layer

Finlay Street
off Wolfhill Rod, Ligoniel

   1. Finnigan, Denis, labourer
   3. Higney, Chas., flax dresser
   5. Magee, S., rougher
   7. McQuade, W., rougher
   9. McKeown, Wm. Jas., labourer
 11. Logan, Frank, labourer
 13. Redmond, Jas.
 15. McKee, Mrs.
 17. Smith, Joseph, labourer
 19. Corbett, Arthur, labourer
 21. Burgess, H. W., rougher
 23. Hagan, Sarah
 25. McCabe, Mrs.
27, 29. Vacant
 31. Turley, John, flax dresser
                            __________

   2. O'Neill, B., labourer
   4. McClements, Wm., rougher
   6. Hickney, Mary Ann
   8. Kerr, Patk., flax dresser
 10. Gibbons, Patk., flax dresser
 12. Carter, Jas., labourer
 14. Allen, Catherine
  16. Morrison, P., labourer
 18. McKenna, H., labourer
 20. Green, Wm., labourer
 22. Gavin, Michael, labourer
 24. Toland, John, labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Toland, Catherine
 30. Irvine, Mary
 32. McAloon, F., rougher

Finmore Street
Saunders Street to Church Street East

   1. Dolaghan, John, labourer
   3. Gardner, John, labourer
   5. Nabney, John, labourer
   7. Hayes, Joseph, labourer
   9. Allen, S., hemp dresser
 11. Fleming, Wm., sailor
 13. Girvan, Richd., labourer
 15. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 17. Benson, Wm., coal merchant
 19. Thompson, Hugh, baker
 21. Conkey, Alex., labourer
                               __________

   2. Ravenscroft, Robt., labourer
   4. Edgar, Robt., labourer
   6. Teyson, Jos., labourer
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Stephenson, J., grocer

Finsbury Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. Hill, John, R.I.C.
   3. McMillan, Wm., store keeper
   5. Hughes, John, moulder
   7. Vacant

Finvoy Street
Upper Newtownards Road to Sintonville Avenue

   1. Baxter, Wm., moulder
   3. McQuoid, A., shipwright
   5. Hadden, Wm., machine man
   7. Hutley, F., pattern maker
   9. Corlett, R. C., moulder
       Vacant ground
 15. Currie, R., grocer
 17. Lafferty, Wm., draper
 19. Vacant
 21. McGreevey, Sarah
 23. Hughes, Alex., labourer
 25. Beck, Wm. J., plater's helper
 27. Rea, Mrs. E.
 29. Dougan, Robt., rivetter
 31. McDowell, Mary
 33. Kirk, James, labourer
 35, 37. Vacant
 39. Roddy, Andw., boiler maker
 41. Vacant
 43. Cooley, Saml., mechanic
 45. Murray, Jas., coppersmith
 47. Nicholson, F., tea trade
 49. Thompson, B. L., fitter
 51. Gardner, John A., joiner
                             __________

   2. McPherson, R., iron master
   4. Currie, Thos., rivetter
   6. Malcolm, Geo., engineer
   8. Nicholson, Geo., fitter
       Vacant ground

Fisherwick Place
College Square East to Great Victoria Street

                             [Right hand side]
   1. Osborne Hotel - Proprietress, Mrs. Hanna
3, 5, 7. Kensington Hotel and Ulster Temperance Hotel, Family and Commercial. Popular Tariff. Electric Light. Telephone No. 2985
   9. Wellington Temperance Hotel
 11. Granville Hotel - Family and Commercial Hotel
                              __________

                             [Left hand side]
     Presbyterian Church in Ireland, Church House and Assembly Buildings - Secretary - Rev. W. J. Lowe, D.D. Convener of Foreign Missions - Rev. George Thompson. Financial Secretary for Missions, Commutation, and Sustentation Funds - Mr. William D. Eakin. Presbyterian Orphan Society - Mr. William Brown, assistant secretary. City Mission - Mr. Wm. Maxwell
                                Top Floor
       Caretaker, Robt. Cleland
       The Sabbath School Society for Ireland - John Lynn, manager

Fitzpatrick's Court
off Ligoniel Road

A number of small houses - all vacant

Fitzpatrick's Lane
off Ligoniel Road

A number of small houses - all vacant

Fitzroy Avenue
Ormeau Road to Rugby Road

[ right hand side]

                               Crown Terrace
   1. Dick, Samuel
   3. Winter, William
   5. Blair, Mrs.
   7. Patterson, Mrs. Eliza
   9. Rea, John A., bookkeeper
 11. Larmour, J., harbour constable
 13. Byers, Thos., clerk
 15. Magee, Jas., carpenter
 17. Coulter, Jas., caterer
 19. Blessington, Annie
                         Pheasant Terrace
 23. Carroll, M.
 25. Gray, Thomas, chef
 27. Orr, Robert, clerk
 29. Graham, Robt., manager
 31. Jamieson, J., painter
 33. Crone, Robt., draper
 37. Lemon, Mrs. A.
 39. Patton, Wm., cabinet maker
 41. Burrows, David, printer
 43. Williamson, A., M.A., F.C.I., chief lecturer in commerce, Technical Institute
 45. Mitchell, Mrs.
 47. Clugston, John, linen business
..........Dudley Street intersects
 49. Vacant
 51. Fowler, J., mineral water manufacturer
 69. Ellis, John, linen manufacturers
 71. Whale, Mrs., music & day school
 73. Reid, Mrs.
 75. Aiken, Hugh, traveller
 77. Wilson, Mrs. Fred
 79. McKittrick, Mrs.
 81. Whaley, Mrs. Isabella
 83. Grosse, H., electrical engineer
 85. O'Kane, Marjorie
..........Sandhurst Road intersects
 87. Private Hospital - Miss M. Girdwood, matron
 89. Vacant
 91. Scott, Mabel
 93. O'Hara, C.
 95. Fry, Mrs. Mary
 97. Vacant
 99. Breene, Thos. J., officer Inland Revenue
101. Baskin, Mrs.
103. Dempster, Mrs.
105. Croskery, Mrs. James
107. Kinghan, John
  "     Kinghan & Co., stationers, paper and twine merchants
109. Harris, Wm. E., teacher in Deaf & Dumb Institute
111. Earls, John, assistant mathematical teacher, Technical Institute
113. Woodburn, Wm., warehouseman
115. Wright, Mrs. Margaret
117. Roulston, S., cashier
119. Vacant
121. Murphy, William
123. Prenter, J., stationer
125. Irwin, Mrs.
127. Brownlee, Mrs. E.
                            Elswick House
129. Smith, Mrs. Henry
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                         Woodburn Terrace
   2. McFarland, Mrs.
   4. Tweed, Jas., coal merchant
   6. Keenan, Chas., traveller
                                 Rubicon
   8. McDowell, John
                       Gloucesterville Terrace
 10. Carter, H. E., school teacher
 12. Henry, Miss
 14. McGrillen, Hugh, traveller
 16. Ferguson, Miss Maggie
 18. Douie, Sam., linen lapper
                           Gilbert Terrace
 20. Edmundson, Mrs. C.
 22. George, John H., cashier
 24. McConnell, Mrs.
 26. Kearney, Mrs. Eliza
                            Gloucesterville
 28. Reid, L., dress maker
 30. Crawford, Mrs. H.
 32. Johnston, James, printer
 34. Morrow, Robert
 36. Jamison, James, stone cutter
 38. Larkin, M., harbour official
 40. Hunter, Mrs.
 42. Dalzell, Mrs.
   "   Dalzell, James, foreman "Belfast News-Letter"
                                San Remo
       McClenaghan, J., master tailor of Union Workhouse
       Houses in course of erection
       Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church School. Boys' Brigade Drill Hall
 72. O'Shea, Miss Mary
 74. Morrow, Robt., grocer
 76. Dinsmore, Mrs. Sarah
 78. Smyth, Thos., mechanic
 80. King, Brigadier G., S.A.
 82. Vacant
 84. Hoey, Miss
 86. Harrison, Richd., pensioner
 88. Graham, T., butcher
 90. Gabbey, Isabella
 92. Hopkins, Margaret
 94. Vacant
 96. Weir, W. G., fancy box maker
 98. Vacant
100. Ferguson, Miss
102. Lewis, Thomas George, marine superintendent
104. Vivash, Wm.
106. McMurray, Miss Mary
108. McGrillen, C., commercial traveller
110. Houston, Miss Isabella
112. Wightman, J.
114. Vacant
116. Davis, Mrs.
                            Tezuca Terrace
118, 120. Vacant
122. Martin, John, salesman
124. Baird, Mrs. Mary
126. McKendry, J., bookkeeper
128. Simpson, Hugh
130. Bamford, J., traveller
132. Vacant
134. Monaghan, Thos., clerk
136. Fry, Mrs.
                              Finvoy Terrace
138. Harris, Mrs.
140. Lynd, Mrs. Annie

Fitzwilliam Avenue
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

   1. Duffin, Mrs. Elizabeth
   3. Burkey, J. C., traveller
   5. Millard, Chas. Turner, of Purdy & Millard, sculptors
                                Delhi Villas
   7. Cruiks, Henry C., traffic superintendent Belfast Steamship Company
   9. Treanor, John
                             Lucknow Villas
 11. Middleton, T., commercial traveller
 13. Croskery, Mrs.
                               Burmah Villas
 15. Vacant
 17. Martin, Miss Mary
                            Madras Terrace
 19. Lindsay, Wm., gas collector
                               __________

   2. McStay, William, dentist
                                Chatsworth
   4. Macnamara, Hampton
                               Ceylon Villas
   6. Murphy, Philip, agent
   8. Mateer, Mrs. Harriett
                               Bengal Villas
 10. Vacant
 12. Burgoyne, F. J. P., librarian
                                Ava Villas
 14. Graham, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Aird, Hugh, oil merchant
                                Hazeldene
 18. Scott, James E., agent
                                Clotworth
 20. Greer, Miss
                              Arnheim Villas
 22. Weldon, Jas. N., clerk

Fitzwilliam Street
University Road to Lisburn Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. Johnston, Mrs.
   3. Mulligan, J. F., solicitor
   5. Elliott, Mrs. Frederick
   "   Pearson, Mrs.
   7. McLaughlin, M., traveller
   9. Chambers, W., civil engineer
 11. Maxwell, Mrs. Maria
 13. Gibson, A. D., builder and contractor
 15. Auzas, Auguste, French master
 17. Vacant
 19. McCullough, Miss Mary
 29. Smith, Sydney, traveller
 31. Saunders, F. A., printing engineer
 33. Abernethy, Mrs.
 35. McCausland, Mrs.
 37. McCann, Jas., postal clerk
                           Embella Terrace
 39. Anderson, Miss
 41. Scott, Mrs.
 43. Baber, C. H.
 45. Beyer, Fraulein Marie F., singing and music school
 47. Roy, Mrs.
 49. Bailie, Robert
 51. Goldsborough, J. B., first assistant Central Public Library
 53. Lavery, Mrs.
 55. Harper, Mrs. Andrina
 57. Hulland, Albert, commercial traveller
 59. Flack, R. M., clothier
 61. Andrews, Mrs.
 63. Levitas, J., tailor
 65. Somerset, Eliza Jane
 67. McMorran, Mrs.
 69. Hamilton, Mrs.
 71. Nesbitt, Thomas
 73. Hastings, Miss, costumier
 75. McBratney, J. H., teacher of pianoforte and organ
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
   2. Batcheco, M. P. C. J., captain
   4. Nicholl, S. C., chemist
   6. Donaghey, Edw., D.D.S.
   8. Moore, Geo., commercial traveller
 14. Smyth, E. W., cab and car owner
 16. Arnold, Miss Ann
 18. Ross, Miss
 20. Hamilton, T. J., agent
 22. Montgomery, Jas. B. F.
 24. McCarthy, James, linen merchant
 26. Stephenson, W. R., warehouseman
 28. Vacant
 30. Robertson, Andw. S., damask designer
 32. Higgins, Rev. W., curate St. Mary Magdalene
 34. Boyd, David, chemist
 36. Wright, Mrs.
 38. Gray, Mrs. Ellen
 40. Vacant
 42. Allen, James
 44. Johnston, Hugh, traveller
 46. Hughes, W., commission agent
 48. Jones, Henry Mullin
 50. McMurtry, J. S., sea captain
 52. McCullough, William
 54. Hall, Miss, dress maker
 56. Knowles, John, B.A.
 58. Macklin, Mrs.
 60. Ford, Mrs., servants registry office
 62. Peebles, Mrs.
 64. Vacant
 66. Shaw, James H.
 68. Gowdy, Mrs.
 70. Private Hospital and Trained Nurses' Home - M. H. Houston, matron

Flax Street
off Crumlin Road

     Lindsay, Thompson & Co. Ltd., Prospect Mill, flax spinners, linen thread manufacturers, bleachers and dyers
     Johnson, James and Samuel, Highfield Mill, linen and union manufacturers and bleachers
                                __________

     The Rosebank Weaving Co. Ltd., manufacturers
   4. Jardine, Robert, tailor
   6. O'Neill, L., beamer
   8. McNerney, A., dress maker
..........Crumlin Street intersects
..........Butler Street intersects
 12. Wilson, Agnes, grocer
 14. Rea, Mrs. Liza Jane
 16. Bell, Wm., leadwright
 18. Heritage, Mrs. Teresa
 20. Minux, Minnie
 22. Brown, John, flax dresser
 24. O'Hare, Thos., rougher
 26. McNeill, Robert, cooper
      Vacant space
 30. Murphy, Thos., hackler
 32. McIlroy, Agnes
 34. McNally, Thos., porter
 36. Wilson, Violet
 38. O'Halloran, T., flax dresser
 40. Cooper, Mrs. Selena
 42. Arbuckle, James, labourer
 44. Gardiner, R. T., winding master
 46. Murphy, Margaret
 48. Side door

Fleet Street
from York Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. Side door
   3. McCotter, Edward, joiner
   5. Grey, George, ex-policeman
   7. Kirwan, J., shunter
   9. Robinson, Jas., sail maker
 11. Hanna, W. J., boiler maker
..........Earl Lane intersects
11. Vacant
 13. Agnew, Thos., painter
 15. McGinley, A., labourer
 17. Dodd, M.
 19. Graham, Mary
 21. Hogg, John, boiler maker
 23. McCrory, John, labourer
 25. Ferris, Wm., linen lapper
 27. McCullough, Thos., carrier
 29. Leathem, Wm., rivetter
 31. McCullough, Thos., carrier
 33. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 35. Brown, J., carpenter
 37. McAtee, Henry, shipwright
 39. McGreevy, J., boatman
 41. Lawson, J.
 43. Niblock, Mrs.
 45. Fogg, Peter, carpenter
 47. McLarnon, J., general smith
49 to 59. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Chapman, Arthur, clerk
   4. Singleton, Geo., labourer
   6. Perioli, P., commission agent
   8. Marshall, Mary Ann
 10. McFerran, Jane
 12. Vacant
..........Earl Lane intersects
 16. Johnston, John, packer
 18. Dick, Thomas, foreman
 20. Rodgers, E.
 22. Kerr, Mrs.
 24. Vacant
 26. Rosewaren, Annie
 28. Ferguson, David, tenter
 30. Gabby, J., labourer
 32. Reid, W. J., ship carpenter
 34. Hastings, Wm., joiner
 36. Sinclair, N., joiner
..........Nelson Street intersects
 38. Heslip, J., grocer
 40. Hamilton, F., upholsterer
 42. Carr, John, Coast Guard pensioner
 44. O'Prey, Wm., boatman
 46. Moorehead, W. T., labourer
 48. O'Neill, Jane
 50. O'Neill, H., bookkeeper
 52. Torney, Wm., sailor
 54. Gateway
 56. McTamny, Alex., car driver
 58. Condit, B., sailor
 60. Allen, D., crane man
 62. Boyle, M., carpenter
 64. Oprey, Henry, boatman
 66. Flood, Patk., joiner
 68. Benson, Wm., labourer
70. York Mineral Water Co. - John White, proprietor

Fleetwood Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Hall, John, linen measurer
   5. Crosby, Wm. S., piano tuner
   7. Brewster, Mrs. Hettie
   9. Leonard, Mrs. Matilda
 11. Solomon, Jacob, draper
 13. McCaughan, D., carpenter
 15. Sherskie, Jos., traveller
 17. Perioli, Jos., commercial traveller
 19. Chalmers, Mrs. Maggie
 21. McAllister, John, clerk
 23. O'Reilly, Philip, traveller
25 to 31. Vacant
 33. Martin, John
                             __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Byrne, Peter, commission agent
   4. Nissenbaum, H., sexton
..........Annesley Street intersects
   6. Nixon, Jacob, chainman Survey Office
   8. Reeves, Walter, compositor
 10. Moore, Mrs.
 12. Maguire, Miss M.
 14. Malcolm, Miss Jessie
..........Adela Street intersects
 16. Stewart, David, tailor & breeches maker
 18. Myers, B., traveller
 20. Browne, Miss
 22. Hayburn, Wm., recruiting sergeant
 24. Cole, John W., band master of Royal Sussex Regiment

Fleming Street
North Boundary Street to Leadbetter Street

1, 3. Peckton, Thos., publican
   5. Jenkins, Francis, labourer
   7. Tosh, Henry
9 to 23. Vacant
 25. McAdam, David
27, 39. Turner, Adam, stables (29?)
                               __________

   2. McIntosh, Jane
   4. Lavery, Jane
   6. McKeown, John
   8. Wales, James, labourer
 10. Lyttle, Wm., boiler maker
 12. Henderson, John
 14. Tosh, Wm. Henry
16 to 26. Vacant
 28. McVeagh, Elizabeth
 30. Neill, Mrs.
 32. Love, Catherine.
 34. Crawford, Robt., labourer

Flora Street
Mayflower Street to Foxglove Street

   2. McIlroy, Robt., fitter
   4. Vacant
   6. Scott, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Hedley, Robt., shipwright
 10. Mayne, W. J., labourer
 12. Horner, Mrs. Margaret
 14. Nesbitt, Thomas, labourer
 16. Doggart, Hugh, labourer
 18. Caldwell, Wm., bundler
 20. Howitt, Martha
 22. Hunniford, Annie
 24. Dick, John, carter
 26. Lyner, Alf., labourer
 28. Scott, Jas., fitter
 30. Hare, Mrs. Sarah
                           Riversdale House
       Ringland, Wm., bread server
   1. Gourley, James, carter

Florence Place
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

 1a. Goyer, Jas., traveller
..........Bradford Street intersects
   1. Sumbel, R., sailor
   2. Pogue, William, R.I.C.
   3. Walker, John D., provision merchant
   4. Mealiff, Wm., lodgings (surname not clear)
   5. Crymble, Miss Margaret
   6. Smyth, Fras., chemist
   7. Guinea, W., granite mason
   8. Malone, J., master cooper
   9. Morrissey, Nicholas, colour sergt. R.I.R.
 10. Gillespie, W., sergeant R.I.C.
 11. Gale, Wm., R.I.C.
 12. Mulhern, Miss, dress maker
 13. Donnelly, Jos., publican

Florenceville Avenue
off Ormeau Road

                             [right hand side]
1 to 9. Vacant space
 11. Foster, R. T., finisher
 13. Wright, Wm. C., printer
 15. Douglas, Thos. E., clerk
 17. Courtney, Alex., carpenter
                                  Crasmere
 19. Parsons, Fras., commercial traveller
                                  Inglemere
 21. Stevenson, A., law clerk
 23. Heaybird, H. F., engineer
 25. Hughes, A., commercial traveller
                                __________

                              [left hand side]
   4. Clarke, Miss Ethel
   6. Cowzer, A., telegraphist
   8. Patterson, T. R., postal official
 10. May, J. C., warehouseman
 12. Marshall, F., drapery buyer
 14. Megaw, James, evangelist
 16. Ferris, Wm., bookkeeper
 18. Quail, Mrs.
 20. Craig, Edw., commission agent
 22. McClune, J. A., secretary of City Loan and Discount Bank
 24. Downey, J., warehouseman
 26.Chapman, W. H., postal clerk
 28. McDuff, Alex., lino. oper.
 30. Millar, Wesley, manager
 32. Scott, Miss
 34. Hall, Wm., dairyman
 36. Harris, Henry, hosier
 38. Rodgers, P. D., tutor
                              Florenceville
   1. Roberts, W. H., carpet buyer
   2. Laughlin, R. G., iron monger and hardware merchant
   3. McDowell, John, commercial traveller

Florenceville Drive
off Ormeau Road

   1. McIvor, Hugh, grocer
   3. McWilliams, James, warehouseman

Florida Street
off Ravenhill Road

   2. Morrow, Mrs. Sophia
   4. Anderson, Mrs.
   6. Atkinson, Wm., upholsterer
   8. Coyle, Mrs. Mary A.
 10. McCaw, Mrs.
 12. McMinn, John, plater
 14. Waugh, Robert, baker
 16. Meekin, B., sausage skin maker
 18. Esdale, Ralph, brick layer
 20. White, Mrs. Ann Jane
 22. Ashworth, John, engineer
 24. McMaster, Wm., saw and tool merchant
 26. Campbell, Wm. J., linen lapper

Foreman Street
Old Lodge Road to M'Tier Street

1, 3, 5. Millar, Jas., publican
   7. Curry, William
   9. Connolly, Maggie
 11. Irvine, John, traveller
 13. Johnston, Nellie
 15. Wilson, James, carter
 17. Morrow, Wm., car driver
 19. Scott, David
 21. Yard (Samuel Fee's)
 23. Kerney, William
 25. McIntyre, John
 27. Longridge, Mrs.
 29. Bentley, Mrs.
 31. Gateway
 33. Rodgers, Aggie
 35. Stewart, Margt.
 37. Vacant
 39. Crawford, Mrs.
 41. Davis, James
                              __________

   2. Stewart, John Hill
   4. Vacant
   6. Rainey, David, hay and straw dealer
   8. Ferguson, C., blacksmith
 10. Wilson, Samuel, labourer
 12. McNeill, Jas., labourer
 14. Thomas, R., sugar boiler
 16. Gracey, Mrs.
16. Rea, Jas., carpenter
 18. Carson, Mrs.
 20. Balmer, A., car owner
 22. Dale, Edw., postman
 24. McIlwane, Saml., tailor
 26. McConnell, J., brush maker
 28. Vacant
 30. Sloan, Wm., carrier
32, 36. Hamilton, J., laundry

Forest Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

   2. Clarke, John, labourer
   4. Mullan, Ellen
   6. McCann, P., fitter
   8. Wall, Michael, labourer
 10. Gilmore, W. J., labourer
 12. Currie, James, labourer
 14. Doherty, A., flax dresser
 16. Dugsdale, John, fitter
 18. Tyrell, Patrick, labourer
 20. Mullen, Patrick, labourer
 22. Tully, Patrick
 24. Wilson, Peter, labourer
 26. Brady, Thos., dealer
 28. Hughes, B., labourer
 30. Cryan, B., pensioner
 32. Lee, Chas., labourer
 34. O'Donnell, Henry, labourer
 36. O'Toole, D., labourer
 38. Cush, Mary Ann
 40. Downing, Wm., dealer
 42. O'Neill, John
 44. McAleese, Ellen
 46. McWilliams, Hugh, labourer
 48. Tumelty, Michl., labourer
 50. Hughes, James, motorman

Forfar Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

1 to 25. Vacant ground
 27. Hart, John, fireman
 29. Callaghan, D.
 31. Garvey, Bernard, waiter
 33. O'Neill, Arthur, steward
 35. McFarland, Charlotte
 37. McDonnell, Patk., spinner
 39. Lavery, James, labourer
 41. Finlay, Wm., brick layer
 43. Morrow, Jas., ex-R.I.C.
 45. Burns, John, postman
 47. Brown, F., labourer
 49. Ferguson, James, tailor
 51. Lunn, Jas., hotel porter
 53. McCready, Mrs.
 55. White, George, joiner
 57. Cough, James, baker

Forster Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   1. Irvine, Thos., labourer
3 to 29. Vacant
                                __________

2 to 6. Finlay, J., pawn office
8 to 34. Vacant

Forsythe Street
Dover Street to Lorton Street

   3. Stewart, James, painter
   5. Graham, James
   7. Crow, D., engine fitter
   9. Duncan, John
 11. Emmerson, John
 13. Walker, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Martin, David, coachman
   4. Crawford, S., plumber
   6. Vacant

Fort Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

   1. Murphy, Fras., labourer
   3. McMahon, Patrick, labourer
   5. Harvey, George, labourer
   7. Walker, Arthur, pensioner
   9. Gallagher, Miss
 11. O'Hanlon, Mrs.
 13. Millar, William, dyer
 15. Waddell, R., platers' helper
 17. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 19. Hall, J., winding master
 21. Morris, F., labourer
 23. Kelly, Frank, labourer
 25. Donaghy, W. J., pavior
 27. Duggan, J. W., painter
 29. McAvoy, Mrs.
 31. Hayburn, John
 33. Turley, Patrick, labourer
 35. McGuigan, Caroline
 37. Cullen, John, painter
 39. Savage, J., labourer
 41. O'Neill, Arthur, fireman
 43. Rooney, Thos., labourer
 45. Devaney, Charles
 47. McCurdy, L., labourer
 49. Mahaffey, J., embroidery

Fortbreda Park
Off St. John's Avenue

                                  Evermore
       McGlade, Patk., spirit merchant
                                  Anwylfan
       Jones, Thos., M.A., professor

Forth River Gardens
off Springfield Road

   1. Cochrane, John, moulder
   3. Kerr, Thos., carpenter
   5. Harvey, D. S., mechanic
   7. Whitford, James, R.I.C.
   9. Sloan, Wm., compositor
 11. Hazlett, David, linen measurer
 13. McCullough, D., tinsmith
 15. McKomiskey, T., grocer
 17. McKelvey, J., painter
                               __________

   2. Walker, Geo., foreman
   4. McCabe, Wm., engine driver
   6. Clarke, Chris, R.I.C.
..........Tennyson Street intersects
   8. McBurney, R., cloth passer
 10. Elder, David, clerk
 12. Cooke, John, moulder
 14. Hamilton, Mrs.
 16. Jinks, Alfred, moulder
 18. Wilson, M., beetler
 20. Reid, James, labourer

Fortingale Street
Old Lodge Road to Agnes Street

1 to 19. Vacant space
 21. Burns, Wm., grocer
23 to 29. Vacant
 31. Baxter, Maggie
 33. Gregg, Saml., clerk
 35. Vacant
 37. McNelly, Thos., labourer
 39. Craig, Sarah
 41. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. McBay, Ellen
 47. Irvine, Matt., labourer
 49. Mills, John, smith
 51. Vacant
 53. Halikman, Israel, glazier
55, 57, 59 Kamynsky, L., baker
 61. Rea, Ellen
 63. Trainor, Jeremiah, labourer
 65. Grey, John, carter
 67. Coates, Denis, labourer
 69. McVeigh, Thos., labourer
 71. Higginson, S. J., grocer
73 to 87. Vacant
 89. Logue, W. J., labourer
 91. Fairfield, Edward, labourer
 93. Trainor, Wm., labourer
 95. Vacant
 97. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 99. Rilley, Wm., iron turner
101. McCormack, Fras., labourer
103. Cartmill, Thos., labourer
105. Robinson, John
107. Yorke, Ed., labourer
109. Holland, Robt., labourer
111. Knox, Richard, fitter
113 to 119. Vacant
121. Patchunski, Mary
123. Orr, Wm., labourer
125. Boyle, Robt., labourer
127. Townsley, Jas., tailor
129. Clarke, Mrs.
131, 133. Vacant
135. O'Neill, Robt., coppersmith
137. Currie, Thos., smiths' helper
139. Cameron, Robert
                             __________

   2. Neill, Robt., salesman
   4. Patton, Miss Lizzie
   6. McCullough, Martha
..........Bristol Street intersects
   8. McKendrick, Danl., joiner
 10. Vacant
 12. Lauder, Rubin, traveller
 14. Crawford, Saml., sawyer
 16. McDowell, Wm., stager
 18. Savage, Wm.
 20. Preston, Robt., labourer
 22. Houston, Richd., storeman
 24. Cafskie, Saml., glazier
 26. Vacant
28 to 34. Vacant ground
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Nesbitt, James, labourer
 42. Cosgrove, Jos., labourer
 44. Crone, Jos., labourer
 46. Rafferty, Edw., labourer
 48. Kane, John, labourer
 50. Crone, Chas., labourer
52 to 56. Vacant
 58. Blair, Fred, labourer
 60. McCormack, H., driller
 62. Vacant
 64. Diffin, Lawrence, labourer
 66. Kennedy, Henry, labourer
 68. Pritchard, Fred, carter
 70. Graham, David, labourer
 72. McGregor, Elizabeth
 74. Pritchard, Catherine
 76. Campbell, John, labourer
 78. Finlay, Albert, labourer
 80. Gebbie, Wm., labourer
 82. Harrison, Edw., labourer
 84. Warren, John, labourer
 86. Haydock, Richd., labourer
 88. Martin, Joseph, labourer
 90. Wilson, John, fitter
92, 94. Vacant
 96. Babington, Margaret
 98. McKee, Saml., joiner
100. Vacant
102. Millar, John, labourer
104. Trainor, Wm., labourer
106. Trainor, Jas., labourer
108. McKinley, S., upholsterer
110. McPherson, H., labourer
112. McCully, Isaac, blacksmith
114. Sugarman, S., traveller
116. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
118. Gibson, Thos., hackler
120. McClurg, W. G.
122. Vacant
124. Thompson, Hamilton, labourer
126. Palmer, Martha
128. Cumings, Jos., labourer
130. McMullan, Wm., labourer
132. Savage, Robt., labourer
134. McCleery, Annie
136. Young, Mrs.
138. Vacant
140. McDonell, Wm. J., labourer
142. Johnston, David, fitter
144. Gilfillan, Mrs., spirit grocer, side door

Fortuna Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Wilkinson, J. W., stoker
   3. Flannigan, D., labourer
   5. Close, Robt., labourer
   7. Greer, James, stoker
   9. Houston, J., blacksmith
 11. Somerville, Robt., painter
 13. Lawe, T., labourer
 15. Bell, Henry, labourer
 17. Johnston, Wm., van man
 19. Irwin, Wm., labourer
                                  __________

   2. Glenn, Frank, labourer
   4. Dickey, Henry, labourer
   6. Hutcheson, Selina
   8. Johnston, Geo., iron moulder
 10. Collins, Geo., collar cutter
 12. Curry, Saml., labourer
 14. Connallen, R. J., labourer
 16. Morrow, John, porter
 18. Farrell, Geo., labourer
 20. Gribben, Alex., motorman
 22. Brown, Hugh, labourer
 24. Bell, Wm., brick layer
 26. Fellingham, Richd., clerk
 28. Watson, S. J., carter
 30. Clarke, James, labourer
 32. McCleery, Wm., labourer
 34. McClean, Annie
 36. Neill, Thomas, labourer
 38. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 40. Clarke, Miss Lizzie
 42. Mawhinney, Jos., labourer
 44. Doloughan, S., mechanic
 46. Dunwoody, D., carter
 48. Parker, Andw. G., traveller
 50. Vacant
 52. Toner, Robert, labourer
 54. Gourley, A., lamp lighter
 56. Elliott, Fred, brick layer

Fortwilliam Parade
Skegoniel Avenue to Fortwilliam Park

   1. Davis, Malcolm, motorman
   3. McCleery, W. J., baker
   5. Barr, G., gardener
   7. Wadmore, W., labourer
   9. Harkins, A., boiler maker
 11. Smyth, W. J., range setter
 13. Townsend, P., caulker
 15. Fleming, J., ship carpenter
 17. McCrea, John, joiner
 19. McGill, D., harbour office official
 21. McGowan, Edward, gardener
 23. Hair, J., insurance inspector
 25. Browne, J., blacksmith
 27. Browne, J., R.I.C.
 29. McCormack, J., salesman
 31. Lorimer, A., plumber
 33. Bradford, S., engineer
 35. Blennerhessatt, F., R.I.C.
 37. Reavey, J., harbour constable
 39. Bleakley, Mrs.
 41. Williamson, R., harbour constable
 43. Thurley, E., Ord. Surv.
 45. Stewart, Wm., joiner
 47. Liggett, T., tram conductor
 49. Donnelly, J., motor man
 51. Pilson, H., clerk
 53. Vance, Jas., motor inspector
55, 57, 59. McCauley, A., spirit grocer
 61. Robinson, H., moulder
 63. Fairlie, Archd., plumber
 65. Landon, D., Ord. Survey
 67. McKelvey, C., platers' helper
 69. Gibb, William, labourer
 71. Boal, A., night telegraph messenger
 73. Campbell, A., wood crvr. (carver)
 75. Smith, D., sawyer
 77. Johnston, Jos., tram conductor
 79. Pilson, H., clerk
 81. Reilly, J., tram conductor
 83. Reid, John, Corp. official
 85. Crowe, Robert, clerk
 87. Smythe, Samuel, painter
 89. Craig, R., tram conductor
 91. Preston, W., carter
 93. McConnell, Elizabeth
 95. Baxter, R., tram conductor
 97. McKinstry, T., driller
 99. Rush, J., coachman
101. Glover, R., motorman
103. Walker, David, labourer
105. Robinson, John, butcher
107. Cowley, Geo., commission agent
                             __________

 24. Boyd, Saml., brick layer
 26. Hamilton, T., shipwright
 28. Welshman, J., shipping clerk
 30. Scott, J., brick layer
 32. Vacant
 34. McClean, W., R.I.C.
 36. Welshman, J., R.I.C.
 38. Johnstone, Eliza
 40. Graham, Andw., chauffeur
 42. O'Dewell, E., O. Survey
 44. Moore, A., motorman
 46. Wright, J., O.S.
 48. Gribbin, J., sanitary inspector
 50. Morris, H., O. Survey
 52. Stewart, W. A., labourer
 54. McKay, W., labourer
 56. McDowell, Margaret
 58. Bell, J., carter
 60. Houston, J., plumber
 62. Moore, R., tram cleaner
 64. Browne, T., boiler maker
 66. Carson, Miss
 68. Vacant
 70. Truesdale, F., tram conductor
 72. Glenn, John, motorman
 74. Holden, W., van driver
 76. Millar, Mrs. Mary
 78. Preston, J., labourer

Fortwilliam Park
Shore Road to Antrim Road

[right hand side]

                           Fortwilliam Back Lodge
     Kerr, R., gardener
                                   The Beeches
     McDonald, Donald, solicitor
                                     St. Ruan
     Burns, Mrs.
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                                  Killeen House
     Porter, Mrs. R.
                                Killeen Lodges
   1. McCarthy, Wm., gardener
       McLees, John, coachman
                                     Hartfell
     Wilson, General A., C.B.
                                  Fairbourne
     Campbell, Lloyd, flax spinner
                              Fairburne Lodge
     Laverty, John, labourer
                                     Walton
     Barron, Humphrey, J.P.
                                 Beechmount
     Cloakey, W. F., merchant
                                  Oakmount
     Turtle, Hugh, manager
                                   St. Oran's
     Macpherson, Miss
                                    Rosaville
     McKean, Edward
                                   Brantwood
     Hill, J. F., managing director of Messrs. Wm. Ewart & Sons Ltd.
..........Somerton Road intersects
                                     Ardmillan
     Vacant
                                 Ardmillan Lodge
     Ward, Samuel, gardener
                       Fortwilliam Park Front Lodge
     Fletcher, Saml., coachman
                                  ________

                               [left hand side]
     Vacant
                        Fortwilliam House Lodge
     Ball, S., labourer
                            Dunlambert House
     Clark, G. S., D.L. (M.P. North Belfast), ship builder (Messrs. Workman & Clark Ltd.)
                     Dunlambert Garden Cottages
   1. Mayne, Wm., gardener
       The Stables - Wm. McCarthy, coachman
                          Dunlambert Lodge
     Innis, Annie
..........Somerton Road intersects

Foundry Street
Newtownards Road to Fraser Street

   1. Side door
   3. McStravick, Rose Ann
   5. Young, Archibald, labourer
   7. Thompson, Jas., shoe maker
   9. Harman, John, labourer
 11. Crawford, Ellen
 13. Thompson, W., labourer
 15. Murray, Mary Ann
 17. Geddis, Hugh, baker
 19. Dempsey, Edw., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Keegan, James, labourer
 25. Dugan, Alex., dealer
..........O'Kane Lane intersects
                             Garfield Cottages
 27. Lynn, Jane
29 to 33. Vacant
 35. Whinnery, Hugh, labourer
 37. McTaggart, John, labourer
 39. Doyle, Patrick, painter
 41. Torney, Henry, labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Doyle, James, labourer
 47. Perry, Thomas, labourer
 49. Coogan, Martin, labourer
 51. Crawford, Henry, labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Belshaw, Alex., labourer
 57. Donnelly, Wm., joiner
 59. McConvey, Robert, labourer
 61. Knowles, Peter, plumber
 63. Hyland, Wm., driller
 65. Mullan, Margaret
67 to 73. City Council yard
 75. Davis, Richard, smith
 77. McCabe, Hugh, boiler maker
 79. Vacant
..........Harland Street intersects
..........Wolff Street intersects
 81. Campbell, F., tripe dresser
 83. Gateway
 85. McDevitt, Wm., plumber
 87. Lindsay, Robert, labourer
 89. Vacant
 91. McLaughlin, D., joiner
91a. Scott, David, labourer
..........Kenilworth, Gertrude and Josephine Streets intersect
     Side door
                                    _________

   2. Duggan, J., grocer
   4. McLaughlin, Mary
   6. McGrath, Catherine
   8. Boyd, Collen, crane man
 10. McKenna, W., coppersmith
 12. Rooney, John, labourer
 14. McPhilips, P., labourer
 16. Fern, D., labourer
 18. Johnston, George, carter
 20. Medine, Robert, labourer
 22. Shaw, Andrew, flax dresser
 24. Maher, James, seaman
 26. McKeown, Dan, labourer
 28. McGraw, H., sailor
 30. Clark, J., labourer
 32. Shaw, Andw., flax dresser
 34. Owens, Jas., labourer
 36. McFadden, John, labourer
 38. Walsh, John, labourer
 40. Johnston, Robt., seaman
 42. O'Kane, J., waggon builder
 44. Murphy, Owen, fitter
 46. McKeown, Edwd., labourer
48, 50. Crawford, Wm., publican
 52. Vacant
 54. McConville, Owen, labourer
 56. McIntyre, Archie, rivetter
 58. Barker, Wm., labourer
 60. McConville, Rose
62, 64. Vacant
 66. Quinn, James, labourer
 68. Vacant
 70. Bryan, Wm., labourer
 72. Davidson, Andrew, labourer
 74. Vacant
 76. Keenan, Wm., labourer
 78. Vacant
 80. Davey, Barbara
 82. Vacant
 84. Hoey, James, labourer
86, 88. East End Mission Hall
 90. Vacant
 92. Nabney, David, labourer
 94. Rae, Charles, labourer
 96. Vacant
 98. Cotter, Robt., iron dresser
100. Beattie, Alfred, labourer
102. Vacant
104. Callagher, Joseph, labourer
106. McBride, George, labourer
108. Fullerton, Fred., sailor

Fountain Lane
Donegall Place to Fountain Street

   1. Kennedy, F. W., & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers; res., F. W. Kennedy, 87 Malone Avenue
   4. Prout's Billposting Co. Ltd.
 4a. Convery, T. H., licensed trade auctioneer, house, land and insurance agent

Fountain Street
Castle Street to Wellington Place

1, 3. Hannigan, G., publican
5, 7, 9. Coates, Wm., & Son Ltd., brass founders, plumbers, gas and steam fitters, electric light contractors and electro-platers
11, 13. Hunter, Thomas, drysalter, bleachers' & finishers' furnisher
 15. Harpur, R. T., wholesale boot and shoe merchant
 17. Water Commissioners' yard - Fred M. Grant, supt.
    Fountain Street Hall - Caretaker, John Crangle; res., 289 Shankill Road
 25. Barklie, R., pub. analyst
  "   Gilmore & Co., electrical engineers & contractors
 27. Brown, James, lithographic artist, writer, designer and illuminator
..........College Street intersects
 29. Atkinson & Co., Linen Ornament Manufacturers
  "    Coates, Wm., engraver
 31. Dunn & Co., commission and insurance agents, property brokers and valuers
   "   McClure, Wm., tailors' workshop
 33. Armitage & Rigby Ltd., cotton spinners - F. W. H. Holloway, agent
  "   Adair, R. A., manufacturers' agent
  "   Scott, W. F., agent
 35. Vacant
 37. Lyons, Jas., engraver and designer
  "   Long, J. C. & Co., manufacturers' agents
  "   Smith, D. E., commission agent
  "   Crane & Sons Ltd., back entrance
                                ________

6 to 18. Lindsay Bros. Ltd., back entrance
 20. Hunter, R. P., agent for S. & J. Watts & Co., Manchester
 22. Weir, Graham, manufacturers agent
  "    Kilpatrick, D., tailoring & general drapery warehouse, of Lisburn; agent, J. R. Wilkinson
  "    Duncan, D. K., manufacturers agent
 24. Fountain Tavern - Peter Convery, publican
..........Fountain Lane intersects
 26. Morton, W., manufacturers' agent
  "    Cuthbert, Saml., manufacturers agent
  "    Hegan & McFerran, bookbinders & artistic leather workers
  "    Rodman, Wm. & Co., picture frame works
 28. Brand & Co., goods entrance
 30. Shaw, Martin M., wholesale ironmonger & manufacturers' agent & lamp manufacturers
..........Queen's Arcade intersects
 32. The Fountain Billiard Hall
 34. Spicer Bros. Ltd., paper makers & wholesale stationers
 36. Macarthur & Co. Ltd., letterpress printers, book publishers, etc.
 38. Macarthur & Co.'s stores
40, 42, 44, 46. Riddel & Co., goods entrance
48 to 52. Vacant
 54. Blackie & Son Ltd., educational publishers

Fountain Street North
From New Lodge Road to Harding Street

No houses

Fountainville Avenue
University Road to Lisburn Road

                               [right hand side]
   1. Johnston, Thos., horse dealer
   3. Johnson, W., veterinary surgeon
   5. Thompson, Mrs. T.
   7. Walters, Mrs. E.
   9. Wallace, F. M., painter
 11. Johnson, A. A., horse dealer
 13. Fountainville N.S. - James A. Sheppard and Mrs. Kearney, principals
                                  ________

                               [left hand side]
       University Road Sunday School
   2. McKnight, Joseph, clerk
   4. Perrie, Henry, traveller
   6. Hunt, Francis
   8. Fountainville Nurses' Home - Matron, Miss Alderdice
 10. Milliken, Hugh, warehouseman

Fourth Street
Howard Street North to Conway Street

1, 3. Sinclair, W., labourer
5 to 59. Vacant
 61. Lewis, Wm., carter
 63. Graham, Thos., grocer
                                  __________

   2. Nixon, Thomas, waiter
   4. Malcom, Wm., labourer
6 to 18. Vacant
 20. McConnell, John, bundler
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Caldwell, Eliza
 28. Glasgow, Mary
 30. Morrow, Wm., labourer
32 to 36. Vacant
 38. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 40. Greer, W. J., platers' helper
 42. Cardwell, Jos., tailor
 44. Vacant
 46. Johnston, David, labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. McDowell, Jos., labourer
 52. Elliott, Jas., foreman
 54. Vacant
 56. Lewis, Arthur, mechanic

Fox Row
Cullingtree Street to Albert Street

  1. Mulgrew, Annie
 3a. Sykes, Alex., van man
   3. Todd, Mrs.
   5. Chapman, Wm., sawyer
   7. Doyle, John, labourer
   9. Mulgrew, John, labourer
 11. Andrews, Jane
 13. Donnelly, Annie
 15. Vacant
 17. Chapman, W. J., labourer
 19. Barkley, Eliza
 21. Lavery, Maggie
 23. Alcock, Robt., labourer
 25. McAuley, Thomas, labourer
 27. Dempsey, John, coach maker
 29. Lemann, Wm., flax dresser
                                 ________

2 to 6. Cleland, W. W., Ltd., goods and workers entrance
   8. Jennings, Wm., caretaker W. W. Cleland Ltd.
10 to 18. Vacant

Fox Street
Pitt Street to Cuba Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Briggs, Jas., labourer
   5. Watterson, Jos., cementer
   7. Mullen, Hugh, labourer
   9. Briggs, Andw., carter
 11. Matchett, Wm., labourer
 13. Leabody, James, carrier
..........Scotch Row intersects
 15. McMulkin, J., spirit grocer
 17. Nelson, A., shipping clerk
 19. Gregg, Thomas, labourer
 21. Leabody, Alex., carter
 23. Toner, J., labourer
 25. Dickson, Geo., driller
 27. Roberts, Jas., labourer
 29. Allan, Augustus, labourer
 31. Gateway
 33. Side door
........Cable Street intersects
 35. Ayre, John, labourer
 37. Creighton, Saml., carpenter
 39. Baker, Mary
 41. Side door
 43. Young, Henry, butler
                                  _________

2, 4. Steven, John, spirit grocer
   6. Herdman, Edw., boiler maker
   8. Wallace, Margaret
 10. Adams, Thomas, labourer
 12. McNeilly, D., fitter
 14. Payne, Thos., labourer
 16. Burch, Wm., labourer
 18. Morrow, Robt., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Douglas, M., labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Jones, Jos., labourer
 28. Morrow, John, driller
 30. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 32. Allen, Agustus, labourer
 34. Worsley, A., boiler maker
 36. Elwood, Thomas, labourer
 38. Elder, John, coppersmith
 40. Connor, Mrs.
 42. Hayes, Samuel, labourer
 44. Quinn, Geo., labourer
 46. Mullen, W. J., labourer
 48. Briggs, Geo., labourer
 50. Hanna, R. J., labourer
 52. Jenkinson, E., rivetter
 54. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 56. Oglesby, Chris., electrician

Foxglove Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. McCart, Mrs. Sarah
   3. Anderson, Wm., carter
   5. Faulkner, Jos., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Yaw, L. A., despatch clerk
 11. Magill, Wm., labourer
 13. Adams, Alex., labourer
 15. Menzies, W. A., brass finisher
 17. Maxwell, Jas., traveller
 19. Reid, Dinah
 21. Mackey, Saml., flax dresser
 23. McIlwrath, Jas., labourer
 25. Greer, John, labourer
 27. Wilkinson, D., fitter
 29. Goodman, J. R., carter
                                   _________

   2. Side door
   4. Stevenson, Mrs. Jane
   6. Bloomfield, John, joiner
   8. Shannon, Wm., pavior
 10. Thompson, Wm. J., fireman
 12. Anderson, Mrs.
 14. Mason, Mary Jane
 16. Bennett, Fras., corker
 18. Turner, Jas., pensioner
 20. Henry, Moses
 22. Briggs, Isaac, fitter
 24. Cunningham, Thos., machine man
 26. McBurney, John, labourer
 28. Hastings, Saml., carpenter
 30. Brown, A. T., engine driver
 32. Brown, Wm., blacksmith
 34. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 36. Anderson, John, carter
 38. Henry, John

Foyle Street
Old Park Road to Barrow Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Wylie, D., tailor
   7. Congregational Church Sunday School
   9. Moore, David, carter
 11. Campbell, F., labourer
 13. Fleming, Geo., carpenter
 15. Turnbull, J. H., labourer
 17. Gray, John, brick layer
 19. McMeehan, Jas., labourer
 21. Kennedy, T., shoe maker
 23. Forsythe, Jas., engine driver
 25. McAuley, Margaret
 27. McKee, W. J., tailor
 29. Patterson, Mrs.
 31. Galna, Mrs. Annie
 33. Boyd, A., blacksmith
 35. Cahoon, Mrs. Sarah
 37. Vacant
 39. McNeice, Saml., cabinet maker
 41. Vacant
 43. Patterson, J. T., carter
 45. Bailey, Samuel, linen lapper
 47. Watson, Mrs. M.
 49. McCartney, W., bottler
 51. Walley, Wm., labourer
 53. Jamison, John, packer
 55. Moorehead, J., labourer
57, 59. Vacant
 61. Atkinson, Wm., labourer
 63. Lily, W. H., labourer
                                 _________

   2. Gateway
   4. Vacant
   6. Robinson, Jas., labourer
8, 10. Courtney, Mary, grocer
 12. Vacant
 14. Gibson, John, carpenter
 16. Kirkpatrick, J., clerk
 18. McQueen, T., labourer
 20. Walker, Wm., labourer
 22. McQueen, H., labourer
 24. Oakman, Robt., labourer
 26. Divers, Jas., labourer
 28. McFarlane, Eliza
 30. Magee, Rebecca
 32. Moore, James, labourer
 34. Thompson, W., rougher
 36. Neely, D., flax dresser
 38. Hamilton, Wm., shoe maker
 40. Gillen, Thos., porter
 42. Reid, A., driller
 44. McKeown, Douglas, labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Nicholson, John, printer
 50. Vacant
 52. Watson, W., labourer
 54. McCleeve, Alex., plumber
 56. Vacant
 58. Sherman, B., painter
 60. Beattie, Jas., labourer
 62. Hamilton, R., machine man
 64. Carson, James, waiter
 66. Vacant

Francis Street
Smithfield to Millfield

   3. Kelly, P., publican
   5. Boyd, R., general smith
   7. Williamson, John, dealer
   9. Yard
11, 13. Vacant
 15. McGivern, Arthur, labourer
 19. Maguire, Kate
 21. Christie, Bridget
 23. Yard
 25. Lloyd, Thos., dealer
 27. Hays, D., chimney sweep
 29. Harkin, Margaret
 31. Gallagher, Jos., chimney sweep
 33. Woods, John, dealer
                                   _________

2 to 20. Vacant
 22. Hughes, T., general dealer

Frank Place
off Castlereagh Street

   5. Wood, Thompson, clerk
   6. Mooney, James, labourer
   7. Coote, Wm., labourer

Frank Street
Castlereagh Street to Albertbridge Road

   1. Side door
   3. Sterritt, Mrs.
   5. Whaley, Mrs. Mary
   7. Vacant
   9. Reid, T. H., drapers' assistant
 11. Thompson, Miss, dress maker
 13. Harrison, Jas. L., manager
 15. Vacant
 17. McCready, Jas., caretaker
 19. Magee, Alfred J., waiter
 21.Armstrong, A., furniture remover & carrier
 23. Kerr, Catherine
 25. Greer, Wm., upholsterer
 27. Trueman, Wm. J., collar cutter
29, 31. Hanna, R., coal merchant
 33. Parker, George J., fitter
 35. Steed, Mary Jane
 37. Martin, Jas., plumber
 39. Morrow, Saml., shipwright
41, 43. Watters, A., horse dealer
 45. Burns, Robt., manager
                                 _________

 2a. Simpson, Mary, spirit grocer
   2. Stuart, Alex., salesman
   4. Colton, Miss G.
   6. Crotty, Alice Maud
   8. Lyle, Wm., gardener
 10. Raymond, James, clerk
 12. White, Robt., stone cutter
 14. Frazer, Mary Ann
..........Stormount Street intersects
 16. Wilkinson, Robt. F., grocer
 18. McMillan, Thos., labourer
 20. Wightman, Rachel
 22. Patterson, Robt., boiler maker
 24. Long, Miss Aggie
 26. Cardwell, John, labourer
 28. Gillespie, Henry, machine man
 30. Russell, John, labourer
 32. Patterson, W. J., blacksmith
 34. Sloane, David, clerk
 36. Gilmore, Mrs. Margaret
 38. Stewart, Robt., labourer
 40. Quinn, John, bank porter
 42. Duff, Mrs.

Frank Street Upper
Castlereagh Street to Pottinger Street

   1. Side door
   3. McDowell, Miss Rebecca
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Watkins, Geo., traveller
 11. Vacant
 13. Balmer, Mrs. May A.
 15. Rodgers, Mrs. E. J.
 17. Ferritt, Wm., engineer
 19. Hawthorne, Margaret
 21. Dawson, Robt., printer
 23. McGreevy, Mrs. Mary
 25. Fiertag, F., jeweller
 27. Gibson, D. H., chief assurance inspector
 29. Brown, Isabella
 31. Rice, Elizabeth
 33. Bayley, Ralph
 35. Riphard, Wm., storeman
 37. Weir, Robt., brewer
 39. McIlroy, Edwd., horse dealer
 41. Taylor, Duncan, plater
 43. Vacant
 45. Oswald, Usher, warehouseman
.........Calvin Street intersects
                                 _________

   8. Johnston, Wm., plater
 10. Patterson, W. J., holder-up
 12. McKee, Thos., plasterer
 14. Cook, John, brass finisher
 16. Murdock, Thos., joiner
 18. Kennedy, James, church officer of May Street Presbyterian Church
 20. Adair, Susan
 22. Mack, John, motorman
 24. Beggs, Robert
 26. Martin, Joseph, fruiterer

Frankfort Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Craig, Andw., labourer
   3. Pyper, Isabella
   5. Larmour, Thos., labourer
   7. Yates, Robt., labourer
   9. Dunseith, Agnes
 11. Johnston, Kate
 13. Wallace, Wm., carter
 15. Halliday, Jos., labourer
 17. Moore, Mrs.
 19. McConnell, Robt., carter
 21. Thompson, David, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Lees, William
 27. Vacant
 29. McCarron, David, seaman
 31. Bailie, Thos., labourer
 33. Shaw, Samuel, labourer
 35. Scott, Charles, labourer
 37. Gardiner, George, carter
 39. Thompson, Wm., fitter
 41. Burns, Joseph, labourer
 43. Lindsay, Mrs.
 45. Vacant
 47. Boyle, Jas., labourer
 49. Lawson, Eliza
 51. Dunn, Robt., watchman
 53. Sloan, Thos., ex-R.I.C.
 55. Owens, Francis
 57. Side door
 59. Side door
                                   ________

   2. Hamilton, Wm. J., labourer
   4. McMullan, Wm., labourer
   6. Henry, Robert, labourer
   8. Caughey, Andrew, labourer
 10. Rice, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Dick, Thos., labourer
 14. McDowell, Mrs. Maria
 16. Lemon, Mrs. Margaret
18, 20. Vacant
..........Rockby Street intersects
 22. Moreland, Hugh, labourer
 24. McCrum, John, labourer
 26. Boyd, Jos., labourer
 28. Crawford, Mrs.
 30. Charleton, C., labourer
 32. McWilliams, Jos., painter
..........Ashfield Street intersects
     Frankfort Street National School - Principal, W. J. McCluggage

Franklin Street
Alfred Street to Brunswick Street

                               [right hand side]
   1. Meyrs, P. V., & Co., linen merchants and manufacturers
   "   McLeod, N. W., linen merchants and manufacturers
   3. Timbey & Co., lithographers, general printers & linen ornament manufacturers; residence, Carlindean, Windsor Avenue North
5, 7. Nelson, W. R. & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of lawns, linen and cambric handkerchiefs
   9. Glendinning, McLeish & Co., goods entrance
..........Adelaide Street intersects
 17. Portadown Manufacturing Co., manufacturers of ladies' shirts and blouses
19, 21, 23. Campbell Bros., glass & colour merchants, glass bevellers & silverers & stained glass artists. Tel. No. 646. Telegrams, "Vanguard, Belfast"
........Linenhall Street intersects
 25. Summers, Mann & Co., paper merchants
  "    Macoun, W. G., linen merchant
 27. Stewart, W., & Sons, cambric handkerchief manufacturers
..........Franklin Street Place intersects
 29. Kirk, H., & Co., linen merchants
..........Bedford Street intersects
                              Ground Floor
 31. The Maine Finishing Works, Cullybackey
  "    David Waugh & Co., Ligoniel - John Dougan, agent
                                First Floor
  "    Johnston, David, & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
  "    Culbert, Jno., & Co., linen manufacturers and finishers
 33. Larmour, Hugh G., linen sheetings, linen, cotton and jute yarns
  "   Tullis, Russell & Co., yarn merchants and bleachers
  "   Bell, C., linen, yarn, cloth and flax agent
  "   Gardiner, W., linen merchant
 35. Herd, J. R., & Co., linen merchants
  "   Alexander, King, Brown & Co., Manchester - J. Herd, agent
 37. Vacant
 39. Gateway
 41. Graham & Heslip, Letterpress Printers, Lithographers, Account Book Makers, Wholesale and Manufacturing Stationers, Sample Case Makers, Engravers, Designers, Gelatiners and Framers. Telephone No. 1033. Telegrams, "Graham-Heslip, Belfast." Residences, William G. Graham, 82 Eglantine Avenue; W. Heslip, 102 Wellesley Avenue
 43. Sinclair, S. & Co., flax hemp, tow, flaxseed, cotton, yarn & cloth merchants & agents; fire & life insurance agent; res., J. Sinclair, 8 College Gardens; S. Sinclair, jun., Inglewood, Adelaide Park
                                   Third Floor
  "   Salters & Anderson, linen merchants
                            Fourth & Fifth Floors
  "   Heaney, John & Sons, manufacturers fancy linen handkerchiefs
 47. Greenmount Spinning Company Ltd., Linen Manufacturers, Harold's Cross, Dublin - Director, A. Cecil Pim, Gorteen, Deramore Park
                                   ________

                                 [left hand side]
     Dunville & Co. Ltd., Bonded and Duty Paid Warehouse, Head Offices, 25 to 29 Arthur Street
..........Adelaide Street intersects
   2. McCann, Mary
   4. Watters, F., head constable of Detective Department R.I.C.
   6. Milne, W., clerk
..........McCavana's Place intersects
   8. Clendinning, A., & Co., linen manufacturers
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 18. McCrum, Watson & Mercer, goods and workers' entrance
  "   McCleery (Hamilton) & Co., linen yarn merchants
 20. Nixon, J. C. & Co., linen manufacturers
  "   Lamont, S., & Sons, linen manufacturers
..........Bedford Street intersects
 24. Ewart, Wm., & Son Ltd., - Goods entrance

Franklin Street Place
Franklin Street to James' Street South

     Vacant

Fraser Street
off Newtownards Road

1, 3. Side door
   5. Scott, Alexander, labourer
   7. Maxwell, George, labourer
   9. McKee, Alex., labourer
 11. Boyce, Arthur, carter
 13. York, Arthur, labourer
 15. Thompson, John, labourer
 17. Miller, John, labourer
 19. Kerr, John, labourer
 21. McCormack, Mrs. Cath.
 23. Waters, Wm., foreman
 25. Stevenson, W. J., iron turner
 27. McKenzie, Frank, labourer
 29. Scott, Robt., platers' helper
 31. Mawhinney, Jane
 33. Duncan, Eliza
 35. McMurray, Thos., boot maker
 37. Hutcheson, John, labourer
 39. Connor, Annie
 41. Wright, Robt., labourer
 43. Hedley, Wm., shipwright
 45. Palmer, Wm., labourer
 47. Nichol, W., carpenter
 49. McIlroy, James, labourer
 51. Sharp, Wm., sheet iron worker
 53. Boucher, David, joiner
 55. McMeekin, Peter, labourer
 57. Hunsdale, Alex., labourer
 59. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
 61. Meenan, James, labourer
..........Loughview Street intersects
 63. Thompson, Margt., grocer
 65. Matier, David, shipwright
 67. Philson, Hugh, joiner
 69. Kirkpatrick, A., tobacconist
 71. Calvert, Mrs. Mary Jane
 73. Cowan, Gerald, publican
 75. McDowell, Mrs.
 77. Bryans, John, labourer
 79. Shiels, James, rivetter
 81. Boyd, Jacob, caulker
 83. Boal, Elizabeth
 85. French, Lizzie
 87. McKinley, Jas., rivetter
 89. Atcheson, Robert, driller
 91. Vacant
 93. Kane, Bessie
                                   ________

   4. Vacant
   6. Garrett, Alex., labourer
   8. Barclay, Wm., labourer
 10. Fitzsimmons, Rose A.
 12. Campbell, Arthur, labourer
 14. Killen, Saml., labourer
 16. Lavery, John, labourer
 18. Larmour, Mary
 20. Vacant
 22. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 24. Ferguson, John, joiner
 26. Dogherty, George, seaman
 28. Ross, Alex., labourer
 30. McCallum, Thomas, labourer
 32. Clarke, Maria
34, 36. Vacant
 38. Bowden, John, labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Watters, David, labourer
 44. Titterington, Wm., labourer
46, 48. Vacant
..........Foundry Street intersects
 50. Moorhead, James, labourer
 52. Stephens, Maxwell, baker
 54. Vacant
 56. McCready, Hugh, joiner
 58. Gillan, Alex., labourer
..........Ardilaun Street intersects
                             Islandview Terrace
 60. Gribben, Hugh, spirit grocer
 62. Gill, Thomas, plumber
 64. Vacant
 66. Williamson, Geo., gardener
 68. Stewart, John, labourer
 70. Smyth, Hugh, labourer
 72.Holgan, Denis, blacksmith
 74. Vacant
 76. Lyttle, Robert, labourer
 78. Nixon, James, poulterer
 80. Whiteside, John

Frederick Lane
off Frederick Street

   1. Side door
 1a. Finlay, R., jobbing builder
   3. Collins, Thos., wholesale fruit merchant
   5. Hamilton, John, labourer
   7. Magill, Mrs. Mary
   9. Yard
 11. McAleese, Joseph, labourer
 13. Yard
 15. Bowen, Francis, labourer
17, 19. Yards
 21. Moylan, Jas., hair dresser
 23. Kelly, Thomas, cooper
                                __________

4 to 12. Vacant
 14. Dempster, Henry, cattle drover
 16. Yard
 18. Lynas, Hugh, labourer
 20. Cummins, Thos., carter
 22. Maguinis, Mrs. Mary A.
 24. Woods, Annie
 26. Yard
 28. Clark, Wm., labourer
 30. Yard
 32. O'Neill, Thos., labourer

Frederick Place
off Frederick Street

   2. Mahoney, David, porter
   4. Carlisle, Margaret
   6. Magee, Michael, labourer
   8. O'Reilly, Bernard, dealer
 10. Hamilton, Alex., labourer

Frederick Street
York Street to North Queen Street

 1a. Crowther, J. & W., engineers and mill furnishers and motor engineers
                            Frederick Chambers
 3a. Calvert, R., & Son, Printers; res., 139 Upper Meadow Street
 3a. Cromie, Margaret
  "   Waugh, Wm., dancing Academy
       Belfast Trades' Hotel - John Carson, proprietor
       Friends' Meeting House - E. Coope, sexton
       Friends' Institute
   1. O'Reilly, John, dealer and grocer
..........Frederick Lane intersects
   3. Nugent, Robert, grocer
   5. McLory, Thos., labourer
   7. McQuillan, Jno., plasterer
9, 11. O'Connor, Jas., publican
..........Alexander Street intersects
 13. Matthews, Thos., dealer
..........Walker's Lane intersects
 15. Vacant
 17. McVeigh, Mrs.
 19. McKinney, J., shoe maker
21, 23. O'Boyle, N. J., publican
                                _________

   2. The Burlington Temperance Hotel
   4. Oddfellows Hall - Thrift Building Society, John Shaw, sec.; 1st and 2nd Star Bowkett Building Societies; Oddfellows' Societies, Ulster, Donegall & Belfast branches; Paviors' Society, Smiths' and Strikers' Society, Hackle-Gillmakers' Society, Flymakers' Society No. 1, Branch of Boiler Makers, Society, and Overlookers' Society. Margaret Meharg, caretaker
   4. Campbell, Wm., wood carver
..........George's Court intersects
6 to 10. Mulligan, P., publican
..........Washington Street intersects
 12. Maguinness, P., boarding house
 14. Calwell, Mrs., boarding house
 16. Sewell, Wm. A., musician
...........Sarah Street intersects
 18. McCarter, J., cabinet maker
 20. Hayes, Jas., shop fitter
22, 24. McDonald, J. & Co., successors to Belfast Bread Consumers
 26. Gardner, J. C., gateway
 28. McAuley, Patk., labourer
 30. O'Neill, Charles, labourer
 32. The Incorporated Belfast Nurses' Home - Superintendent, Miss Newman
 34. Reilly, John, dealer
 36. Reilly, Wm., dealer
38, 40, 42. Malcomson & Co., distillers & wine merchants
..........Frederick Place intersects
 44. Monaghan, Michael, bottler
 46. Magee, James, labourer
 48. McMahon, James, labourer
 50. Alsopp, George, packer
 52. McDonald, Daniel
 54. Murphy, Charlotte
 56. Matthews, F., painter
 58. McCready, Wm. J., labourer
 60. Beggins, Ellen, winder
 62. McAreavy, P., pork cutter
 64. Walsh, John, bill poster
...........Frederick Court intersects
     Ekenhead Sabbath Schools

Frenchpark Street
off Donegall Avenue

133. Brown, Rchd., motor man
135. Scott, James, beetler
137. Anderson, Jas., labourer
139. Lockhart, Thos., labourer

Frere Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Patterson, John, watchman
   3. Hamill, Arthur, labourer
   5. McCullough, Mary Jane, mill worker
   7. Tully, Philip, labourer
   9. Card, Wm., labourer
 11. Murphy, Patk., labourer
 13. Magee, James, labourer
 15. Callaghan, Thos., labourer
 17. Card, James, fitter
 19. O'Brien, Wm., carter
 21. Murray, J., blacksmith
 23. Morgan, Lizzie, reeler
 25. Doherty, J., labourer
 27. O'Rorke, F., labourer
 29. Crane, Maggie, mill worker
 31. Smyth, Jas., labourer
                                    ________

   2. McParland, J., coal merchant
   4. McGrath, Thos., labourer
   6. McLarnon, James, carter
   8. Quinn, Patk., flax dresser
 10. Quinn, M., flax dresser
 12. McKenna, P., flax dresser
 14. Mooney, Alice, house keeper
 16. O'Byrne, C., house keeper
 18. McFarlane, Margaret
 20. Kelly, Edward, labourer
 22. Lynas, J., iron turner
 24. Lynn, John, labourer
 26. Turner, Wm., labourer
 28. Carron, P., spirit grocer (side door)

Friendly Street
off Welsh Street

No houses

Frome Street
Wye Street to Fern Street

   1. Burns, Robt., labourer
   3. Walker, T., labourer
   5. Wallace, Hannah
   7. Dougan, T., labourer
   9. Vacant
..........Wye Street intersects
 15. Kane, Patk., spirit grocer
 17. Dunn, J., moulder
 19. Larkin, John, labourer
 21. Johnston, J., labourer
 23. Mathews, J., cabinet maker
 25. Murray, J., painter
 27. McCartney, T., driller
 29. Boyd, Thos., caulker
 31. Blair, James, painter
 33. Shaw, Jas., labourer
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Bullock, Sam., shipwright
 41. Bambrick, Andw., boiler maker
 43. Scott, J., machine man
 45. Mawhinney, H., rivetter
 47. Harland, Annie
 49. Fulton, John, joiner
 51. Robinson, J., plater
 53. Vacant
 55. Dyer, John
 57. Shannon, James, labourer
 59. Dugan, Mary
 61. Bowers, F., driller
 63. Vacant
 65. McEntee, R., shipwright
 67. Gardiner, W., cabinet maker
                                   ________

   2. Kane, Mrs. A.
   4. Nelson, S., labourer
   6. Gallagher, Wm., labourer
   8. Holding, A., labourer
 10. Perry, Hugh, rivetter
 12. Wilton, D., labourer
 14. Irvine, J., machinist
 16. Walker, Geo., dealer
 18. Hunter, Wm., labourer
 20. McClean, J., holder-up
 22. Vacant
 24. Mills, Hugh, labourer
 26. Nimick, Mrs. W. J.
 28. Jackson, R., labourer
28a Vacant
 30. McGregor, Mrs. L.
 32. Robinson, Wm., machine man
 34. McCoubrey, J., labourer
 36. Green, J., labourer
 38. Matthews, Jos., joiner
 40. Martin, Maggie
 42. Morton, John, labourer
 44. Glendinning, A., labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Atkinson, James, labourer
 50. Bailie, Wm., labourer
 52. Clements, Wm., labourer
 54. Wright, Robt., shipwright
 56. Thompson, Geo., caulker
 58. Lewes, D., labourer
 60. Smith, Wm. J., labourer
 62. McIlroy, Wm., labourer
 64. Kernaghan, Dav., boiler maker
 66. Pattern, John, labourer
 68. McCaughey, J., fireman
 70. McClean, J., labourer
 72. Moore, Hugh, labourer
 74. Sinclair, Joshua, labourer
 76. Corbett, S., labourer
 78. Gilfillen, Robt., labourer

Fulton Street
off Dublin Road

   2. Downes, H. T., manager Hippodrome
       Dawson & Wilson, carpenters & builders
       Rylski, C. V. B., manager Northern Bank, Shaftesbury Square Branch
       Morrow & Meaney, contractors
   3. Donning, Jas., & Sons, smith, van & lorry works
       Skinner, Thos., jr., manufacturing chemist