LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets - Alphabetically

A   -   B to Bethany   -   B   -   C to Chambers   -   Channing to College   -   Colligan to Cyprus   -   D to Donegall Square West   -   D

E F G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L   -   M Mc   -   NOP   -   QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Mabel Street
Matilda Street to Utility Street

   1. Agnew, W. H., grocer
   3. Mitchell, Jas., labourer
   5. Dorman, Jas., carter
   7. Stewart, James, Sandy Row Foundry
       Mabel Street National Schools - Senior - R. Ross, principal; infant - Mrs. Matthews, principal.
..........Bentham Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Close, Mrs.
   4. Vacant
   6. Keys, Saml., labourer
   8. Stewart, S. H., labourer
 10. Brown, Wm., carter
 12. Reid, John, labourer
 14. Miller, John, sawyer
 16. White, Robert, butler

Macart Road
Sydenham Road to Abercorn Basin

Mackay Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street

   1. Side door
   3. Wilson, Wm. John, carter
   5. Harvey, Miss C.
   7. Leggitt, Mrs. E.
   9. Lynch, Jane
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Magill, Wm., labourer
 17. Magill, Mrs.
 19. Young, John, sailor
 21. Elder, Mary
 23. Robinson, F., labourer
 25. McCullough, T., labourer
 27. English, Wm., storeman
 29. Robinson, Miss E.
 31. Vacant
 33. Madden, M., labourer
 35. Currie, John, labourer
 37. Clarke, David, labourer
 39. Corr, Wm., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Gillespie, J., labourer
 45. Anderson, S., smiths' helper
 47. Mulholland, Mary Ann
 49. McClean, J., labourer
 51. Wilson, William
 53. McLean, J., boiler maker
 55. Thompson, John
 57. McAuley, W., labourer
 59. McFetridge, D., labourer
 61. McLellan, Mrs. Ann
 63. Winters, F., labourer
65, 67. Duggan, P., spirit grocer
                                __________

   4. Side door
   6. McCleery, Mrs. Ann
   8. Robinson, Jos., labourer
 10. Black, Mrs.
 12. Elliot, Thos., labourer
 14. Thompson, S., labourer
 16. McCartney, R., labourer
 18. McKeever, Wm., carter
 20. Murphy, Mrs. (Charlotte in 1907)
 22. Vacant
 24. Kenney, G., labourer
 26. Dunnan, Mrs. (Dunnen, Margaret in 1907)
 28. Reid, Wm., labourer
 30. Haddick, Jas., painter
 32. McCleery, Wm., labourer
 34. McKibben, R., labourer
 36. Spence, Wm., labourer
 38. Morrison, G., labourer
 40. Adair, J., labourer
 42. Terry, J., painter
 44. Calaghan, J., labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Shaw, W., railway official (Mrs. M. in 1907)
 50. Collins, Wm., tailor (Mrs. in 1907)
 52. Hutchinson, John, labourer
 54. Bell, James, labourer
 56. Creighton, J., fireman
 58. Henry, M., labourer
 60. Menice, R., carpenter
 62. McKeown, P., shoe maker
 64. Black, Robt., labourer
 66. Clarke, W., wood turner
 68. Girvin, Sarah
 70. Kennedy, Ellen
 72. Smith, S., railway porter
74, 76. Newington Post Office - R. Bell, grocers

Madeline Street
Aughrim Street to Majestic Street

   1. Crooks, Mrs.
   3. Hasley, George, labourer
   5. Browning, John, joiner
   7. Overend, J., gas inspector
   9. Kearney, Thos., fireman
 11. Smith, Mrs.
 13. Steele, Jas., labourer
 15. Johnston, S., engine man
 17. Moore, W., steeplejack
 19. Brennan, Jos., bottler
21, 23. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Dodds, J., labourer
   4. Maitland, Jas., tram driver
   6. Sherlow, Robt., labourer
   8. Wright, Wm., tram driver
..........Thorn Street intersects

Madison Avenue
from Vancouver Street to Cavehill Road

                                   Ivy Ville
       Vacant
25 to 29. Vacant
 31. Lynn, John, manager
 33. McLean, Mrs. Jennett
 35. Polson, J., agent for Hunter, Barr & Co. Ltd.
 37. Hamilton, R. J., draper buyer
 39. Armstrong, D., assistant clerk of markets
                               __________

                             Ivy Ville Cottage
       Gracey, T., butter & egg merchant

Madison Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

   1. Garrett, John, shoe maker
   3. Clarke, W. J., boot maker
   5. Welsh, Jas., gardener
   7. Mahoney, Ed., labourer
   9. Proctor, I., labourer
 11. Hanna, Mrs.
 13. Webb, R., labourer
 15. Payden, H., labourer
17, 19. Vacant
                               __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Vance, Jas., hod man
   8. Vacant
 10. Bickerstaff, H., labourer
12 to 20. Vacant

Madrid Street
Albert Bridge to Templemore Avenue

                            [right hand side]
   3. Glover, John, horse shoeing, van & waggon works
..........Woodstock Street intersects
   5. Russell, Miss Sarah
   7. Allen, Mrs.
   9. Vacant
 11. Dunlop, Jane
 13. Wilkinson, M., foreman turner
 15. Robinson, Mrs., dress maker
..........Lisbon Street intersects
 17. French, Mrs.
 19. Thompson, Mrs.
 21. Boyd, Edwd., boot maker (Miss in 1907)
 23. Gracey, John, tailor
 25. McLaughlin, Miss, dress maker
 27. McGoldrick, E., spirit grocer
..........Prim Street intersects
 29. Cochrane, Mathew
 31. McKenzie, W., plumber
 33. McBratney, H., carpenter
 35. Marshall, A., carpenter
 37. McNaught, J., cambric printer
 39. Dornan, James, labourer
 41. Hull, James, tram driver
 45. McMaster, T., tram conductor
 47. McCullough, Miss
 49. Hamilton, John, labourer
 51. Kane, Mrs.
 53. Reid, John, City Council
 55. Haylock, H., linen lapper
 57. Dunlop, Jas., labourer
 59. Archibald, W., carrier
 61. Side door
..........Mountpottinger Road intersects
 63. Magee, J., carpenter
 65. Ewing, Mrs.
 67. McCracken, Wm., clerk
 69. Orr, John, harbour constable
 71. Miller, John, clerk
 73. McQuoid, Alecia
 75. Watson, J., shipwright
 77. McCullough, Mrs.
 79. Heslop, G. K., glass embosser
 81. Greer, John, joiner (Jane in 1907)
 83. Hanley, Agnes
 85. Anderson, W., carpenter
 87. Napier, Mrs. Elizabeth
 89. Gunning, H., draper
                       Barcelona Terrace
 91. Vacant
 93. Watkinson, R., bookkeeper
 95. Duff, M., cabinet maker
 97. Tate, J., boot and shoe maker (Jas., manager in 1907)
 99. Morrison, W., store keeper
101. Sumner, J., boiler maker
103. Neill, Jane
105. Wheatley, T., constable R.I.C.
107. Agnew, Mrs.
109. McCutcheon, Jane
111. Bailie, John, sailor
113, 115. Vacant
117. Ferguson, T., foreman
119. Platt, Geo., ship carpenter
121. Magowan, R., ship carpenter
123. Reakie, David, cashier
125. Williamson, J., foreman plater
127 to 161. In course of erection
163. Laverty, Alex., driller
165. Jameson, W., sergt. R.I.C.
167. Aiken, J., constable R.I.C.
169. Stewart, W., constable R.I.C.
171. Sinclair, Alex., joiner
173. Ruddell, T., railway porter
175. Cunningham, A., engineer
177. Wynne, F., engine driver
179. Stewart, W. J., engineer
181. Rosemond, D., engine driver
183. Wilson, T., engine driver
185. McClean, Saml.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2, 4. McIvor, P., publican
   6. McMillen, H., harness maker
   8. Curry, W., furniture dealer
                         Albertbridge Terrace
10 to 14. Vacant
 16. Thompson, J., cabinet maker
 18. Mogey, R. P., sea captain
 20. Prout, Mrs., costumier
 22. Mewha, Sarah
 24. Reekie, Miss
..........Woodstock Street intersects
 26. Norwood, W. J., spirit grocer
 28. Potts, D. M., coal merchant
 30. Douglas, Mary
 32. Carlisle, Mrs.
 34. McCormick, J.
 36. Knox, Jas., bookkeeper
 38. Auld, David, joiner
 40. Hill, Margaret
 42. Carroll, R., clerk of works
..........Lisbon Street intersects
 44. Dickey, Mary
 46. Montgomery, H., fitter
 48. McGrath, Maggie
 50. Morrow, D., boiler maker
 52. Gibson, Wm., joiner (Mary in 1907)
 54. Courtney, J., bread server
 56. Camm, Mrs.
 58. McBride, J., hair dresser
 60. Sanderson, Mrs., registry
 62. Vacant
 64. Harrison, J., engineer
 66. Dunn, Miss Susanna
 68. Walker, M., fitter (Sarah in 1907)
 70. McHarry, R., fireman
 72. Jones, D., pensioner R.I.C.
 74. Pyper, Chas., boot maker
 76. McKibben, John, clerk
 78. Logan, Miss, dress maker (John, labourer in 1907)
 80. Courtenay, Miss, shirt maker
 82. Lynas, Wm., painter
 84. Wilson, Wm., sailor
 86. Bolton, D., labourer
 88. Cromie, W., labourer
 90. Side door
..........Mountpottinger Road intersects
 92. Madden, T., teacher
 94. Russell, Henry, painter
 96. Lambert, H. G., plater
 98. Beattie, Wm., caulker (Jennie in 1907)
100. Holmes, Adam, plater
102. Huddleston, J., blacksmith (Sarah in 1907)
104. Roy, T., fancy box maker
106. Wilson, Mrs. (Jane in 1907)
108. Hamilton, Jas., joiner (Agnes in 1907)
110. Bowler, Mrs.
112. Harvey Memorial Schools - Principal, D. Elliott, B.A., T.C.D. Residence, Ardroe, Bloomfield. Infants' School - Miss Jamison, principal; res., 18 Woodvale Avenue
114. Vacant
116. Cunningham, Miss
118. Vacant
120. Savage, Mrs.
..........Edgar Street intersects
                          Glentoran Terrace
122. Magill, Mary (David in 1907)
124. Melville, Mrs.
126. Vacant
128. Cowan, Mrs.
130. Bell, W., ship carpenter
132. McIlroy, Miss
134. Smyth, Wm., iron turner
136. Adams, H., grocer
..........Bryson Street intersects
138. Tate, Wm., labourer
140. Robinson, Robt., plater
142. Lappin, J., brick layer
144. Robinson, Miss (Mary E. in 1907)
146. Miller, Jas., plater
148. Dorrian, B., spirit grocer
..........Thistle Street intersects
150. Thompson, A. M., handkerchief works
152. O'Neill, H., brass moulder
154. Hall, T., foreman mechanic
156. Thompson, Mary
158. McKeown, head constable R.I.C.
160. Brady, John, bookkeeper

Madras Street
off Tennent Street

   1. Allen, Miss (Annie in 1907)
   3. Ford, Joseph, beetler
   5. Savage, Walter, labourer
   7. Dawson, F., yarn dresser
   9. Hall, R., labourer
 11. Mullen, Jas., carpenter
 13. Appleton, John, clerk
 15. Dillon, John, tenter
 17. Black, Andrew, fitter
 19. Beattie, Jas., flax dresser
 21. McGladdery, J., van driver
 23. Sterling, R., cabinet maker
 25. Russell, Mrs.
 27. Heatley, W. J., gas fitter
                                __________

   2. Kennedy, T., preparing master
   4. McClelland, Jas., stone cutter
   6. Blackburn, Charlotte
   8. Bryans, Mrs.
 10. Walker, J., iron turner
 12. Elliott, Geo., clerk
 14. Lee, Jos., fireman
 16. Morgan, J., tenter
 18. Vacant
 20. Bell, Geo., linen finisher
 22. Adams, Robt., soldier

Magdala Street
Caledonia Street to Sandhurst Road

   1. Berington, J., engineer
   3. McGuigan, W., head constable
   5. Gilmore, Mary
   7. Vacant
   9. Campbell, Mrs.
 11. Martin, Miss
   "   Knox, Walter, secretary
 13. Colhoun, William
 15. Vacant
 17. O'Leary, J., manager
19, 21. Back entrances
 23. Carleton, H., manager
 25. Shields, J., band master
 27. Vacant
 29. Crone, H., traveller
 31. McCullough, Margaret
 33. Jameson, Miss
 35. McCammond, Hugh W.
 37. Boyd, J., cab driver
 39. Vacant
 41. Back entrance
 43. Vacant
 45. Taylor, F. G., engraver
 47. Jenkins, G. D., insurance agent
 49. Newell, Wm., inspector
 51. Wilson, Sarah
 53. Sutherland, Robert
                         Granville Gardens
       Vacant
                            __________

   2. Brown, Mrs.
   4. Irvine, W., gym instructor (Ervine, William J., gymnastic instructor in 1907)
   6. Duffin, Catherine
   8. Paisley, Saml., R.I.C.
 10. Connelly, Mary
 12. Power, Mary
 14. Harris, R., sexton of All Saints' Church
 16. Hull, Saml., cashier
 18. Richardson, W. B., piano forte tuner and harmonium repairer
 20. Vacant
 22. Graham, Mrs.
 24. Monroe, James
 26. Graham, John H., clerk
 28. McKee, Mrs.
 30. Armstrong, Miss
                           Granville Terrace
32, 34. Vacant
 36. McBurney, Wm., engraver
 38. Mitchell, W., shop fitter
 40. Vacant
 42. Murdock, Mary Jane
 44. Simpson, S. A. and E.
 46. Cheetham, Mary E.

Magee's Lane
off Great George's Street

a few small houses

Magnetic Street
Clifford Street to Roden Street

   1. McClure, Mary Ann
   3. Bunting, Joseph, labourer (Jas., labourer in 1907)
   5. Swandel, Wm., brick brnr.
   7. McCormick, T., rougher
   9. Barbour, E.
 11. Moore, W., iron moulder
 13. Johnston, J., carter
 15. Chambers, W., tinsmith
 17. Millar, H., holder-up
 19. Cooke, W., labourer
 21. Bunting, J., linen lapper
 23. Sinclair, M.
 25. Bunting, Samuel
 27. Vacant
 29. Cooke, W., harness mounter
 31. McKeown, Thos., bottler
 33. Livingstone, Jas. A., carter
 35. McLoughlin, C., labourer
 37. Love, M.
 39. Stanfield, Sarah
 41. Dogherty, B., fireman
 43. Edmonson, Miss
 45. Ayres, Wm., labourer
 47. Sharpe, Peter
 49. Vacant
 51. Scullion, Jas., traveller
 53. Clements, W., labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Jones, Geo., finisher
 59. Farrol, Eliza
 61. Dowds, A., paper cutter
 63. Rainey, S., goods checker
 65. Redding, Joseph

Majestic Street
City Street to Blythe Street

   1. Owens, Mrs.
   3. Grimason, S., tailor
   5. Bennett, James, carter
   7. Kinkaid, Miss
   9. Bryans, Wm., labourer
 11. Armstrong, J., labourer
 13. Brown, Jas., labourer
 15. Kerr, Robert, labourer
 17. Arneil, John, iron turner
 19. Stevenson, Mrs.
 21. Vacant
 23. Pearson, D., labourer
 25. Turner, Wm., carpenter
 27. Purvis, James, labourer
 29. Pews, John J., labourer
 31. Stewart, Mrs.
 33. Tate, John, labourer
 35. Calderwood, Mrs.
 37. Porter, Miss
 39. Patterson, Samuel, rivetter
 41. Ferguson, Wm., carter
 43. Stanfield, J., paper cutter
 45. Vacant
 47. Bryans, Wm., labourer
 49. Dalzell, Robt., labourer
 51. Watson, Wm., lamp lighter
 53. Mitchell, Wm., painter
 55. Hindman, J., labourer
..........Boyne Street intersects
..........Madeline Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Thompson, Mrs.
   4. Sterling, R.
   6. Fagan, John, rivetter
   8. Watters, Wm., labourer
 10. Walker, Thos., labourer
 12. McCleary, S., labourer
 14. Gracey, A., sawyer
 16. Chapman, Jos., carter
 18. Reid, Alex., carter
 20. Gray, Robt., labourer
 22. Hanna, Bessie

Major Street
Templemore Avenue to Belvoir Street

   1. Skillen, Isabella
   3. Davidson, Alex., labourer
   5. McClean, J., brass finisher
   7. Bailie, Wm., blacksmith
   9. Girvan, David, boiler maker
 11. McCormick, E., gardener
 13. Duff, Jas., driller
 15. Smiley, James, joiner
 17. Jones, Geo., carpenter
 19. Skillen, Jane
 21. McDowell, Robt., rivetter
 23. Hooks, Robt., labourer
 25. Coulter, Jas., carpenter (Maggie in 1907)
 27. McNeill, Thos., joiner
 29. Gordon, W., cabinet maker
 31. McKee, Mrs.
 33. Campbell, S., engine driver
 35. Potter, Thos., compositor
 37. Stewart, Saml., machinist
 39. Davidson, T. G. M., agent (Robert, clerk in 1907)

Majorca Street
off Mulhouse Street

   1. Gillespie, W., block printer
   3. Slavin, M.
   5. Vacant
   7. Burgess, Robt., shoe maker
   9. Flynn, M., guard G.N.R. (porter in 1907)
 11. Milligan, Samuel
 13. Kennedy, Hugh, fitter
 15. McPhilips. P., labourer
 17. Bell, Robt., labourer
 19. Blake, M.
 21. Hughes, James, labourer
 23. Gilliland, J., packer
 25. McCauly, Mrs.
 27. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Fitzsimons, David, painter
   6. Wilson, M.
   8. Vacant
 10. Walker, A., bleacher (Agnes in 1907)
 12. McCready, Wm., labourer
 14. McCullough, J.
 16. Carson, M.
 18. Bell, Thos. J., porter (Susanna in 1907)
 20. Ferris, Wm., labourer
 22. Fisher, Wm., labourer
 24. Quinn, John
 26. Rennick, Lizzie
 28. Megraw, Mary
 30. Thompson, M., bread server

Malcolm Lane
Clermont Lane to Mount Street

   1. Gateway
   3. McFarland, Elizabeth
   5. Turner, D., furniture remover
   7. Robinson, D., furniture remover
23 to 37. Vacant
39, 41. Gateway
 43. Nelson, A., labourer
 45. Lynas, W. A., shoe maker
 47. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 49. Kerr, Mrs.
51, 53. Vacant
 55. Lynas, Jas., shoe maker
 57. Vacant
 59. Pimmott, T. J., labourer
 61. 63. Vacant
 65. Finlay, John, labourer
                                __________

   4. Rutherford, Mrs.
   6. Ritchie, Jas., cooperage
   8. Hussen, Mrs. (Sarah in 1907)
 10. Callagher, Mrs.
 12. McClure, Saml., labourer
 14. Lappin, Danl., labourer
 16. Galbraith, W., lamp lighter
 18. Lynas, John, rougher (Thos., labourer in 1907)
 20. Dougan, Eliza (Duggan, Robert, labourer in 1907)
 22. Blair, M., labourer
 24. Hoey, John, fireman
 26. Lee, Wm., labourer
 28. Stewart, Jas., labourer
 30. Grant, D., labourer
 32. Gallagher, J., labourer
 34. Callagher, Thos., labourer
 36. Wisdom, Eliza
 38. Sally, John, labourer
 40. Dawson, Thos., labourer
 42. Gibson, Thos., driller
 44. Smith, Robt., fireman
 46. Kelly, Thos., poultry butcher
 48. McDonald, Jas., helper
 50. McDowell, Robt., labourer
 52. Millar, Robt., labourer
 54. McDonald, W. J., labourer
 56. Kearney, Jas.
 58. Vacant
 60. Carson, Mrs. (Eliza in 1907)
 62. McCafferty, E., carter
 64. Millen, Jas., labourer
       Side door

Malcolm Street
Albertbridge Road to Mount Street

   1. Magee, Mary
..........Clermont Lane intersects
   3. Roney, Alex., packer
   5. McAlister, Jas., carter
   7. Douglas, Robt., labourer
   9. Stafford, John, labourer
 11. McClure, J., horse shoer
 13. Kavanagh, Matilda
 15. Atkinson, Jas., labourer
 17. Gourley, Mrs.
 19. Boal, Geo., labourer
 21. Cowden, Wm., cooper
23, 25. Vacant
 27. O'Hanlon, B., labourer
 29. Kielty, Wm., labourer
 31. Little, Joshua, labourer
 33. Totton, Mrs.
 35. Gray, Margaret
 37. Bloomer, Jas., labourer
 39. McKee, Mrs.
 41. Murray, Agnes
 43. McAuley, Mary
 45. Hogg, Mary
 47. McBrier, John, tailor
 49. Barron, Robt., labourer
 51. Jordan, John, butcher
 53. Starkie, Ambrose, baker
..........Clermont Lane intersects
                                  ________

2, 4, 6. McMeel, H., publican
   8. Rea, John, van man
 10. English, Chas., labourer
 12. Curry, T., brick layer
 14. Neagle, Jas., driller
 16. Brown, Andw., labourer
 18. Black, Mrs.
 20. Verner, W., holder-up
 22. Morrison, John, labourer
 24. Wilson, Robt., labourer
 26. Lewis, Jas., labourer
 28. Wallace, W., fowl butcher
 30. Wright, Eliza
 32. Thompson, Mrs.
 34. Callacher, Patk., plasterer
 36. Hogg, Mrs., grocer
 38. Smith, Mrs.
 40. Jordan, Wm., labourer (John, butcher in 1907)
 42. Boyd, Taylor, baker
 44. Gray, Fredk., litho. printer
 46. Cobain, John, labourer

Malcolmson Street
Waterford Street to Springfield Road

   1. Side door
   3. Higgins, Jas., labourer
   5. O'Kane, Catherine
   7. Smyth, Phil,, labourer
   9. Higgins, Ber., labourer
 11. Donnelly, James
 13. Hayes, Joseph, hackler
 15. Maginnis, Owen
 17. McAlinden, Ann Jane
 19. Smyth, Jas., rougher
 21. Lynn, John, labourer
 23. Davey, Patk., labourer
 25. McWilliams, J., flax dresser
 27. McAnulty, Ann
 29. Hill, Thomas, labourer
 31. O'Hare, Ber., labourer
 33. McCabbitt, P., labourer
 35. McConville, J., labourer
 37. McCabe, Mrs.
 39. Maguire, Mrs.
 41. Gilmore, Mrs.
 43. Hannan, John, labourer
 45. Healy, John, rougher
 47. Mallon, Mrs.
 49. McLarnon, H., labourer
 51. Gormley, Patk., labourer
 53. Ravelle, Patk., labourer
 55. Murray, Ann
                              __________

   2. McLoughlin, J., car owner
   4. McLoughlin, Charles
   6. Campbell, Patrick
   8. McCormick, Mrs.
 10. Mallon, John, labourer
 12. McKenna, John
 14. Shields, John, rougher
 16. McGarry, Miss
 18. McDonnell, Henry, labourer
 20. Fitzpatrick, P., bundler
 22. Gregory, Wm., labourer
 24. O'Neill, Eliza
 26. Delaney, Thos., labourer
 28. Farnan, Mrs.
 30. Darley, Mary
 32. O'Neill, Mrs.
 34. McAlinden, Mary
 36. McAlees, P., fitter
 38. Donaldson, Mrs.
 40. McGrann, A., labourer
 42. Clarke, John, labourer
 44. Connolly, Eliza
 46. Mackin, Thos., rougher
 48. McClurg, Henry, labourer
 50. Hatton, Mrs.
 52. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 54. Duffy, Elizabeth
 56. Boal, Richard
 58. Butler, Mrs.
 60. McKenna, Henry
 62. O'Kane, Mrs.

Malone Avenue
From Malone Road to Lisburn Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Campbell, Jos., commercial traveller
   3. Henry, John
   5. Graham, W. G., stationer
   7. Paul, Miss
   9. Campbell, Saml., solicitor
 11. McCann, J., income tax collector
 13. MacCormac, J., insurance agent
 15. McCrea, Mrs.
 17. Carmichael, Miss
   "   Ramsey, S., hosier and outfitter
 21. Worrall, Mrs. (George J. in  1907)
 23. Hewton, Mrs.
 25. Reid, Mrs.
 33. Madden, Alf., traveller
 35. Haslett, J. H., jun., of J. & J. Haslett
 37. Wood, Saml., warehouseman
 39. McMullan, Mrs.
 41. Perriton, Wm. John
 43. Stronge, Mrs. E.
 45. Scott, Mrs.
 47. Hazley, Wm.
 49. Hamilton, S. E., linen merchant
 51. Murray
 53. Greer, Mrs. L.
 55. Allen, Mrs.
 57. Hembry, H. R., photographer
 59. Lynch, Mrs.
 61. Lovelle, Mrs.
 63. Ashley, Thos.
 65. Verner, Henry, grocer
 67. Corry, David, auctioneer
 69. Blackwood, Mrs. M. (Miss M. in 1907)
 71. Hamilton, Mrs. E. (Miss E. in 1907)
                              Craigalee
 73. Bell, W. J., insurance agent
                             Clanchatton
 75. McIntosh, Robt., reader
                                 Edina
 77. Matthews, E., warehouseman
 79. Hicks, W., late inland revenue
 81. Jackson, J., gent's outfitter
                                Lucerne
 83. McCallum, Mrs.
 85. Campbell, Mrs. (The Misses in 1907)
 87. Kennedy, William
 89. Mollen, Mrs.
 91. Murphy, S. R.
 93. Hill, Charles. A.
 95. Jury, Walter
 97. McCaw, Miss Agnes
 99. Williams, J. F.
101. Hecklin, Mrs.
103. Jackson, Mrs. K.
105. Todd, Hy., rent agent
107. Tinkler, D. H., professor Methodist College
109. Hutchinson, J., yarn merchant
111. Willis, Wm., plumber, etc.
                              __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Robinson, Mrs.
   4. Hutchinson, Mrs. Julia
   6. Hennessy, D., warehouseman
   8. Hutchinson, D. C., linen merchant
 10. Morton, Wm., manager
 12. Warden, W. R., seed merchant
 14. Good, Mrs. Mary Elizabeth
 16. Sheppard, J. A., N.S. teacher
 18. Lytle, A., litho. artist
 20. Cunningham. J., posting
22 to 26. Vacant
 28. Fisher, W. J., stationer, etc.
 30. Jackson, D. S., grocer
 32. Craig, W. J., agent
 62. Mayne, R. H., linen merchant
 64. McCaw, Robt., commission agent
 66. Hamilton, Miss
 68. Graham, J. C., agent for Lever Brothers
 70. Coates, Mrs. (Frances in 1907)
 72. Lennon, Miss
 74. Kenning, Mrs. (Kinning, Mrs. M. J. in 1907)
 76. Kane, Mrs.
 78. Johnston, Mrs.
 80. Hughes, Miss
 82. Harris, Mrs. Jane
 84. McIlroy, J., house and land agent
 86. Gilliland, Geo., clerk (G. W., bookkeeper in 1907)
 88. Fullerton, W. M., senior clerk Ulster Bank
 90. Bell, A. M., G.N.R. Co.
 92. Armstrong, R. J., commercial traveller
 94. Watson, Mrs. E. H.
 96. Potter, A., buyer
 98. McFarland, Mrs. Eliza
100. Megaw, J. J., foreign correspondent
102. Watson, Ed., jeweller
104. Crothers, A., commission agent
106. Cunningham, T., bookkeeper
108. Macmurray, Mrs. (Anna in 1907)
110. Hanna, David, costumier
112. Collier, Mrs. (E. C. in 1907)
114. Cheyne, S., ladies' tailor

Malone Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                              [left hand side]
                                Underwood
       Devon, A., manufacturer
                                  Air-Lawn
       Tate, James (Miss in 1907)
                                  Killultagh
       Sands, J. J., grain and flower broker (Joseph G., grain and flour broker in 1907) (yes it says flower)
       Walkington, Geo., solicitor
                                Grace Court
       Crawford, James, fish and fruit merchant (Hy., commercial traveller in 1907)
                                  Creswick
       Stokes, Jos., linen merchant
                                  Thornlea
       Hanna, J., linen merchant
                              Woolsey Villas
       Godfrey, Mina
       King, Mrs.
                                The Manse
       Wilson, Rev. A. J., B.A., Malone Presbyterian Church
                                Bernagh
       McKee, John, stock and share broker
       Orr, James P., printer & publisher (Mrs. in 1907)
                                The Limes
       Thompson, H., linen merchant
                                  St. Ives
       Braddell, Edward, architect
                                  Huncote
       Stafford, John J., commercial traveller
                                  Melvyn
       Magee, Geo., linen business
                                  Lumeah
       Elwood, Wm. H., dentist
                           Malone Park House
       Gallaher, J., grain merchant
                                   Montana
       Harden, Mrs.
                                   Chetmor (Chetmar in 1907)
       Johnston, W. H., tea merchant
                                    Verona
       Cheyne, N., linen manufacturer
                                     Carda (Garda in 1907)
       Bigger, D., commercial traveller
                                    Ivydene
       Patterson, R., hardware merchant
                                    Ingleby
       Henry, H. F., collar and cuff manufacturer
                              Holmesleigh (Holmslea in 1907)
       Kinnard, G. Y., fancy linen manufacturer
                       Malone Park Gate Lodge
       McMurray, Jas., gardener (Miss Bella in 1907)
                              __________

                             [right hand side]
                                Gate Lodge
       Lutton, Samuel, gardener
                                  Sheelah
       Despard, Wm., agent (Mrs. M. J. A. in 1907)
                               Lansdowne
       Strahan, George, solicitor
                                 Engracia
       Quinn, Thos., spirit merchant
                                 Firenze
       Nicholson, M., linen merchant.
                               Dryfeholm
       Little, Rev. Jas., M.A.
                                 Ravenna
       Smylie, H., chartered accountant
                                 Dalriada
       Kelly, Redfern, civil engineer
                                 Innisfail
       Moulds, Jos., linen manufacturer
                                 Tilecote
       Watson, Mrs.
                                Cabinhill
       Brennan, Miss (Drennan, Miss in 1907)
                               Daylesford
       Martin, Samuel, agent
                                Ardmore
       Condy, A.., of J. Arnott & Co., of Belfast Ltd.
                                 Studley
       Harbinson, Rev. W.
                               Woodleigh
       Morrison, W. J., managing director Bank Buildings
                               Linden Villa
       Cowdy, A., linen business
                               Villa Mirza
       Malcomson, Greer, grocer
                                Woodville
       Dunlop, W. H.
                               Sunnymount
       Vacant
                                Aranmore
       Carson, F. W., of Carson & Graham, Royal Avenue
                               Rossmoyne
       Stafford, F., agent
                              Rose Lodge
       Giles, John (Mrs. Mary in 1907)
                                Lynwood
       Whelan, Joseph, agent Bank of Ireland
                                 Donard
       Moffatt, R. G., sec. Gresham Life Insurance Society (Moffett, R. G., estate agent & assurance manager in 1907)
                                Bellevue
       Johnston, George, chartered accountant
                                Nashville
       Killen, W., of the Ulster Curing Company

Malone Place
off Lisburn Road

1a, 3a. Dennison Bros., Ironmongers, Hardware and China Merchants
   1. Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Co. - A. Smith, manager
   3. Kane, Wm., flax dresser
   5. Aiken, J., master tailor (Eakin, Mrs. E. in 1907)
   7. Maharg, James, labourer
   9. McClenaghan, R., fitter
 11. Armstrong, Mrs. Isabella
 13. McDermott, A., R.I.C.
 15. Rainey, Samuel, engineer
 17. Campbell, Mary
 19. McNamara, R., supt. B.S.T. Co., Sandy Row Yard
 21. Chambers, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
 23. Harper, M., over looker
..........Blondin Street intersects
 25. Morton, W., H.M. customs
 27. Kennedy, J., despatch clerk
29, 31. Blackburn, Miss, matron Rescue Home

Malone Road
University Road to Shaw's Bridge

                             [right hand side]
       Methodist College - Rev. Wm. Nicholas, M.A., D.D., president and theological professor; Rev. J. E. Neill, B.A., president's assistant; Henry S. McIntosh, M.A., head master; H. H. Dunlop, accountant
                             Alberta Terrace
103. Vacant
105. Maguire, George, wine and spirit merchant
..........Wellesley Avenue intersects
                                  Dunelin
107. Gribbon, Alexander
109. Vacant
111. Steen, H., cotton thread manufacturer
113. Vacant
115. Steen, Mrs. Robert
117. Moorehead, Lieut.-Colonel James A., M.D.
..........Wellington Park intersects
139, 141. Collins, Edw., publican
143. McBurney, J., painter, etc.
                           Eglantine Terrace
145. Ritchie, Lewis, fancy box manufacturer
147. Connor, Miss
149. McAlister, Daniel, wholesale wine and spirit merchant
151. Vacant
..........Eglantine Avenue intersects
                            Windsor Gardens
153. Riddell, H., engineer
155. Oriel College (ladies' college) Mrs. Miles
157. Mooney, Mrs.
159. Wallace, Robt. G., linen manufacturer
161. Mackie, Mrs.
163. Ireland, J., linen manufacturer
165. McMeekin, Wm., J.P.
167. Agnew, Henry, merchant
169. McCormick, Wm., J.P., house and land agent and accountant
..........Malone Avenue intersects
                               Chesterfield
171. Nugent, Jas., director J. & J. McConnell, Limited, distillers and Dublin City Distillery Limited
                                 Eversleigh
173. Bulloch, A., manufacturer
..........Windsor Avenue North intersects
                              Bertha House
        Taylor, Rev. David A., A.M., Presbyterian minister, hon. sec. Presbyterian Orphan Society
                                Gate Lodge
        Thompson, D., gardener
..........Windsor Avenue intersects
..........Derryvolgie Avenue intersects
                           Derryvolgie House
        Green, Forster, merchant
                                Gate Lodge
       Sinclair, William, gardener
..........Windsor Park Avenue intersects
                                  Benvue
        Corry, Robert W., J.P., of James P. Corry & Co. Ltd.
                                Dunarnon
215. Johnston, James, J.P., merchant
                                Gate Lodge
        Steenson, Isaac, gardener
..........Adelaide Park intersects
                                   Pinner
217. McConnell, J., estate agent and auctioneer
                                 Rushmere
        Gotto, A. C., C.E., B.Sc., merchant
                              Tyrone House
        Lindsay, John A., J.P., merchant & manufacturer
                               Rupert Lodge
        Macauley, P., LL.D., solicitor
..........Marlborough Park intersects
                                  Elberon
        Black, Jas., linen merchant
                                  Doreen
        McAfee, Jas. G.
                                 Innisfallen
       Clendinning, W., cashier of Belfast Street Tram Co.
                               Lynn Lodge
        Chapman, W. A., resident secretary Scottish Amicable Society
                              Albert Terrace
   1. Jeffreys, John, collar cutter
   2. Miller, Alexander
   3. Coyle, Bernard
   4. Shanks, Hugh, clerk
   5. Ferris, B., timber merchant
..........Marlborough Gardens intersects
                          Frederick Terrace
   1. McGann, Mrs.
   2. Cousins, D., jeweller
   3. Craythorne, Wm., teacher
   4. Answell, A., jeweller
                                 Thornhill
       Walkington, Mrs.
..........Cranmore Park intersects
                           Cranmore Lodge
       Nelson, R. J., van driver
                                Cranmore
       Lindsay, John, gardener
                                 Maryville
       Wilson, A. B., M.I.C.E., consulting engineer
                          Maryville Cottage
       Kennedy, James, gardener
       Jameson, O., coachman
..........Osborne Park intersects
                                  Altfort
       Kerr, Frank, solicitor
..........Malone Park intersects
                            Rosemount Villas
       Alderdice, Mrs.
       Hood, Charles, traveller
..........Stockman's Lane intersects
       Bell, Wm. J., gardener
                              Church View
       Waugh, James, farmer
       Malone Road National School - Samuel Stewart, principal
                              Eden Cottage
       Bennett, Jas., land steward
                               Beechwood
       Kirkwood, James, farmer
                                Martinville
       Rusk, William, farmer
       Collins, Arthur, blacksmith
       Walker, Alex., gardener
       Walker, George, labourer
       Patterson, Mrs.
                             Malone House
       Higgin, Wm., jun., distiller
                               Taughmanna
       Crawford, James, farmer
       McVicker, J.
                                Greystown
       McVicker, Mrs. A. J.
                                  Red Hill
       Irvine, Robt. J., labourer
       Irvine, George
       McClelland, David, labourer
       Girvan, Gawn, labourer
                              Willowmount
       Patterson, S., dairyman
..........Finaghy Lane intersects
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
                               Abbotsford
       Wheeler, T. K., M.D., surgeon
                                 Ashestiel
       Walsh, Robt., F.C.A., chartered accountant
                                Cnoc Alluin
       Adair, H.; printing and stationery works, Arthur Street
       Russell, W., managing director A. & S. Henry & Co. Ltd.
                               Sandringham
       Vacant
                                Chatsworth
       Vacant
                                  Rostellan
       Cunningham. C. M., D.D.S., L.D.S., dentist
                                Oranmore
       Johnson, R., undertaker
                             Chlorine Place
   1. Baxter, Richard
   2. Luther, Mrs.
   3. McKeown, J., commercial traveller
   4. Jenkins, James, J.P.
   5. Davey, Rev. Chas., B.A., minister Fisherwick Presbyterian Church
                                  Chlorine
       Crawford, J. W., manufacturer
                                  Cambria
       Wales, John, chairman of directors Belfast Banking Company
       Eglantine Inn, Eglantine Family Grocery, Eglantine Cab Company
                            Belfast Nurseries
       Crawford, A., & Son - City office, 20 Mill Street
       New church in course of erection for the Fisherwick Presbyterian congregation
..........Chlorine Gardens intersects
                                Lansdowne
       Wallace, Mrs.
..........Lennoxvale intersects
       Postal Pillar Box
..........Sans Souci Park intersects
                                   Merlyn
       McNeill, William
..........Holyrood intersects
                                 Coolavin
       Stevenson, John, director of McCaw, Stevenson & Orr Ltd.
                                Gate Lodge
       Scott, Joseph, gardener
                                  Harcourt
       Porter, John, draper
       Postal Pillar Box
..........Beechlands intersects
                                 Cherryhill
       Ward, J. T., damask and table linen manufacturer and insurance manager
                             Carlton House
       McKeown, Mrs.
                                Montpelier
       Dill, Samuel, M.A., professor of Greek, Queen's College
       Cunningham, Robt. O., M.D., professor of Natural History, Queen's College
                                 The Nook
       Gibson, Samuel, merchant
       Gibson, Mrs.
                                 Dunraven
       Cleaver, John, merchant
..........Notting Hill intersects
                           Nottinghill House
       Cooke, Alexander, linen merchant
                           Danesfort House
       Greer, William, director of Kirker, Greer, & Co. Ltd., Academy Street
                                 Beaumont
       Atkinson, Robert, J.P.
..........Stranmillis Road intersects
..........Bladon Park intersects
       Hunter, James, labourer
       Sayers, John, farmer
       McConahey, James, labourer
       House in course of erection
                                 Thornham
       Robson, John, Royal Victoria Horse Bazaar
                                   Ashby
       Murray, R., packing case maker
       Houses in course of erection
..........Deramore Park intersects
                                The Rectory
       Seaver, Rev. R. W., B.D., Rector of St. John's Church, Malone
                                 Lisroyan
       Seaver, H., C.E., architect
                                St. Helens
       Cinnamond, A., linen merchant
                            New Forge House
       Ferguson, Miss
                                  Cottages
       Gibson, George, farmer
       Newforge Finishing Co. - R. Stewart, manager
       Gibson, Frank, farmer
                           Newforge Cottages
       Little, J., beetler
       Byers, T., beetler
       Crone, T., beetler
       Hyndman, J., beetler
       Shea, Mrs.
       Cairnduff, Robert, labourer
       McNabney, J., labourer
       Mason, W., labourer
       Patterson, H., carter
       Walker, A., labourer
       Holmes, H., gardener
       McCloskey, Thos., labourer
       Walker, A., labourer
       Garrett, Thomas
                         Shaw's Bridge Cottage
       Weir, Jos., card cutter

Malt Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Henderson, Jos., shoe maker
   5. Crothers, R., blacksmith
   7. McDonald, Wm., servant
   9. Todd, Jane
 11. Young, Alex., tailor
 13. Cowan, Charlotte (Sarah in 1907)
 15. McLean, James, tailor
 17. McQuade, J., brick layer
 19. McNally, Mrs.
 21. Leathem, Thos., printer
 23. McGill, Wm., beamer (Magill in 1907)
 25. Morgan, Jos., sawyer (Thos., sawyer in 1907)
 27. Cole, Margaret
 29. Smyth, Eliza
 31. McNamara, Mrs.
 33. Glassey, Mrs.
 35. Maguire, Thos., labourer
 37. Heaney, Mrs.
 39. Spence, John, rougher
 41. Erwin, Wm., grocer
                               __________

   2. Hemphill, J., coachman (dealer in 1907)
   4. Gordon, Wm., fireman
   6. Bias, John, cork cutter
   8. Graham, J., labourer
 10. Livingstone, Thos., labourer
 12. Thompson, Mrs.
 14. Dowie, Oliver, saddler
 16. Stewart, John, iron turner
 18. Carson, Joseph, saddler
 20. Acheson, R., labourer
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Wylie, F., labourer
 28. Hamill, Margaret
 30. Watson, Thos., carter
 32. McClelland, W., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Toland, Wm., labourer
 38. Shields, Andw., painter
 40. Vacant
 42. Keenan, Wm., labourer

Malvern Place
Hopeton Street to Malvern Street

   1. White, Mrs., grocer
   3. Clenaghan, Hugh, joiner
   5. Robb, Samuel, porter
   7. Moore, Jas., carter
   9. Forsyth, Mrs.
 11. Truesdale, H., tram driver
 13. McIlvenny, Samuel
 15. Bothwell, Thomas
 17. McMullen, Wm.
 19. Vacant
 21. Patterson, John
 23. Armour, Wm., publican
                               __________

   2. Bailie, Kate
   4. McDermott, William J.
   6. Creeman, John
   8. Johnston, William
 10. Montgomery, Mrs., grocer
..........Joseph Street intersects
 12. Vacant
 14. Smyth, James
 16. Hamilton, James

Malvern Street
Shankill Road to Blenheim Street

   1. Gleazer, John, publican (James in 1907)
 1a. Truick, W., machine man
 1b. McDonald, Henry, printer
   3. Lewis, Wm., pork cutter
   5. McAdam, Geo., iron turner
   7. Hunt, Jas., labourer
   9. Thompson, J., store keeper
11, 13. Bruce, Jas., dealer
 15. Smeeth, Robert
17, 19. Branagh, Jas., grocer
 21. Wilson, Mrs.
 23. Johnston, John
 25. Jones, Wm.
 27. Boomer, Wm.
 29. Agnew, Francis
 31. McManus, D., rivetter
 33. Paxton, W.
 35. Carville, Francis
 37. Turner, James
 39. Bettie, Robert (Beattie, Robert in 1907)
 41. Blair, Andrew (Blain, Andrew in 1907)
 43. Graham, Saml.
 45. McKeown, John
 47. Wilson, Hugh
49, 51. Vacant
 53. Barnes, James
 55. Rodgers, Mrs.
 57. Davidson, David
 59. Haddock, Samuel
 61. Heany, John
 63. Foy, John
 65. Minnis, James
 67. Wylie, Robert
 69. Haddock, James
 71. Bennett, Stewart
 73. Young, John
 75. Lindons, A.
 77. Foy, John
 79. Chambers, Mrs.
 81. Judson, Thomas
 83. Boyd, John
 85. Walker, James
 87. Hemann, John
 89. McWilliams, John
 91. Ditty, David
 93. McNeill, Thomas
 95. Mitchell, John
 97. Sloan, Thomas
 99. Hazlett, Jane
101. Side door
                                __________

   4. Bell, Ed., grain dealer
6 to 14. Vacant
 18. Campbell, Wm.
 20. Irvine, John
 22. Carlisle, James
 24. Morton, James
 26. Walker, Henry
 28. Boyd, Francis
 30. Loughran, Daniel
..........Mansfield Street intersects
 32. Mission Hall
 34. Vacant
 36. Ferguson, Henry
 38. Nelson, Robert
 40. Gibson, John
 42. Patterson, Maria
 44. McKnight, Thomas
 46. McBurney, W. J.
 48. Aicken, Eliza
 50. Coleman, Samuel
 52. McCartney, Arthur
 54. Barnard, Ann
 56. Burns, S., boot closer
58, 60. Vacant
 62. McIlroy, James
 64. Cairns, William
 66. Moorhead, T., shoe maker
 68. Scott, Robert
 70. West, James
 72. Wallace, G.
 74. Moss, Edwd. J., sailor
 76. Seeds, John
 78. Weir, John, labourer
 80. McCaughan, Daniel
 82. Thompson, A., rivetter
 84. Thompson, John
 86. Trainor, James
 88. Baxter, W., stone cutter
 90. Gibson, W., carpenter

Malvern Street Upper
Hemsworth Street to Conlon Street

103. McKeown, John, fitter
105. Hefferon, Mrs.
107. Burns, G., shoe maker
109. McNeilly, Wm., labourer
111. Lyttle, M., painter
113. Hicks, Wm., labourer
115. Moore, Mrs.
117. McCrea, H., horse shoer
119. Martin, R., labourer
121. Surgenor, W. J., labourer
123. Quinn, Robt., carter
125. Vacant
127. Gilfillan, M., labourer
129. Boyle, Wm., labourer
131. Vacant
                               __________

 96. Moore, Wm., grocer
 98. Vacant
100. Smyth, Mrs.
102. Shields, D., hackle setter
104. Harris, Eliza
106. Kidd, Mrs.
108. Lockhart, Thos., labourer
110. Foster, Eliza
112. Harrison, Ellen
114. Johnston, Mrs.
116 to 120. Vacant
122. Hall, John, painter

Manderson Street
off Gilbert Street

   3. Vacant
   5. Graham, S., labourer
   7. Walsh, P., labourer
   9. Cardwell, Mrs.
 11. McKee, Jos., labourer
 13. Wilson, A., labourer
                               __________

                             Barrett Terrace
   2. Martin, Geo., carter
   4. Carberry, Thos., car driver
   6. Anderson, John, labourer
   8. Gateway
 10. Vance, John, labourer
 12. Stevenson, J., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Clarke, James
 18. Vance, E., labourer (Esten in 1907)
20, 22. Wright, D. M., Agent for Bradbury's Sewing Machines, Mangles, Furniture and Bassinettes
 24. Frizell, Mrs.
 26. McClintock, Mrs.
 28. Cousins, Mrs.
 30. Beattie, Jas., labourer
 32. Kane, Chas., dealer

Manilla Street
off Havana Street

no houses

Manor Street
from Cliftonville Road to Oldpark Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Scott, Mrs.
   3. Coulter, F. W., bookkeeper
   5. McClean, John, builder
   7. Stewart, Chas., school teacher
   9. Murray, Thomas, manager McCrea & McFarland
 11. Anderson, T., insurance collector
 13. Thompson, J., book seller & stationer
 15. Hayden, Mrs. (Alf., commission agent in 1907)
 17. McClenhen, J. W., insurance agent
 19. Higginbotham,. W., engineer
 21. Scott, Robt., bookkeeper
 23. Truesdale, A., tea merchant
 25. Barr, T., tea merchant
 27. Fee, Andrew, grocer
 29. Lewis, W. M., druggist
 31. Aberthaney, J., manager
 33. Macfarlane, W., grocer
 35. Lant, J., grain merchant
 37. Coates, R., bleacher
 39. Vacant
 41. McClean, R. C., cashier
 43. Magown, W. C., commercial traveller (Magowan in 1907)
 45. Willock, R., chartered accountant
..........Harcourt Street intersects
 47. Hackney, A., traveller
 49. Brown, Mrs.
 51. Vacant
 53. Knox, Alex., stationer
 55. Robins, John, confectioner
 57. Vacant
 59. Parkinson, John, grocer (Saml. in 1907)
..........Roseleigh Street intersects
 61. Gibson, T. F., painter
 63. Marshall, W., insurance agent
 65. Armstrong, John
 67. Rice, Samuel, hair dresser
 69. Williamson, S., foreman builder
 71. Paul, John, foreman stero.
 73. McAdam, Wm., grocer
..........Rosevale Street intersects
 75. Magill, Arthur, grocer
 77. McMeekin, R., painter
 79. Boyd, Samuel
 81. Vacant
 83. Strong, Susanna
85, 87. Vacant
 89. Rooney bros., spirit grocers
 91. Mitchell & Co., butchers
..........Groomsport Street intersects
..........Newport Street intersects
..........Southport Street intersects
..........Mountview Street intersects
 81. McMurray, T., carpenter
 83. Vacant
 85. Craig, Mrs.
 87. Wynne, R. J., tailor
 89. Edwards, W., cabinet maker
 91. Shaw, W., engineer
 93. Maloney, Hy., coachman
 95. Savage, Mrs.
 97. Johnston, T., printer
 99. McDowell, L., clerk
101. Greer, Wm., tram conductor
103. McCormick, J., gardener
105. Caldwell, David
107. McCarthy, J., brick layer
109. Gillferran, Wm., carter
111, 113. Shields & Gallagher, publicans & grocers
..........Beechpark Street intersects
113a. O'Neill, J., shoe maker
115. McCurley, W. R., carpenter
117. Quinn, D., iron dresser
119. Allen, Alex., painter
121. Gateway
123. Vacant
125. Shannon, Alex., traveller
127. Toland, J., city missionary
129. Graham, John, moulder
131. Montgomery, Jas., draper
133. Ferguson, C., carpenter
135. Stewart, Eliza
137. Gourley, W., insurance agent
139. Thompson, Wm., clerk
141. Taylor, Robert, joiner
143. Magee, Charlotte
145. Robinson, Mrs.
147. Foye, W., harnesstier (?)
149. Bell, Clements, carter
151. Ferguson, W., tea traveller
153. Hunter, W., preparing master
155. Justice, R., paper bag maker
157. Whiteside, Geo., labourer
159. Kirkwood, J., cloth passer
..........Roe Street intersects
                               __________

..........Roe Street intersects
        Vacant ground
134. McCandliss, Wm., draper
136. Kane, John, plasterer
138. Thomson, A. J., manager
140. Vacant
142. McClean, A., school master
144. Vacant
..........Avonbeg Street intersects
146. Verner, J., laundry
148. Vacant
150, 152. Patterson, W., grocer
..........Annalee Street intersects
154. McIlroy, E., grocer
156. Martin, John, draper
158. Sherry, G., confectioner
160. Birks, F., fruiterer
162. Mulholland, M., draper
..........Dargle Street intersects
164. Campbell, David, clerk
166. O'Neill, C., shoe maker
168. Taylor, Jas., carpenter
170. Byrne, D., commercial traveller
172. McKay, Miss C.
174. Harbinson, J., teacher
..........Alloa Street intersects
176. Allen, A., grocer
178. Roy, Jos., draper
182. McCord, John, joiner (Alfred, plasterer in 1907)
184. Logan, John, seaman
186. Gilmore, Mrs., grocer (Gilmour in 1907)
..........Bandon Street intersects
..........Derg Street intersects
188. Sherry, J. A., grocer
190. Dripps, T., cellar man
192. Taylor, A., joiner
194. Cummings, R., car man (Cummins in 1907)
196. McWilliams, J., carpenter
198. Campbell, W., shoe maker
200. Decker, Chas., seaman
202. Long, A., insurance agent
204. McKelvey, Mrs., grocer
206. Marshall, Jane
..........Summer Street intersects
208, 210. Lavery, H., spirit grocer
..........Barrow Street intersects
212. Pratt, John, salesman
214. McGahey, W., iron moulder
216. Rankin, Miss
218. Hanley, Ben., lamp lighter
220. Quinn, W., railway porter
..........Nore Street intersects
222. Elwood, R., grocer
224. Gough, Jas., salesman
226. Scott, Mrs.
228. Selan, Ben., watch maker
..........Liffey Street intersects
230. Conlon, John, labourer
232. Gowdy, C., french polisher
234. Dilworth, R. G., driller
236. Cummings, W., wood turner
238. Agnew, Mary, draper

Mansfield Street
Malvern Street to Downing Street

   2. Lappin, James, pavior
   4. Henderson, Robert
   6. Irvine, Wm., carter
   8. Ireland, William
 10. Hull, Thomas, rivetter
 12. Reid, Alex., driller
 14. Williamson, John (Wm., postman in 1907)
 16. Dolaghan, John, grocer (Mrs., grocer in 1907)
 18. McDonald, J., grocer
 20. Vacant
 22. Morrow, Joseph
 24. McKecknie, Mrs.
 26. McGrath, James
 28. Mulholland, John
 30. McLelland, Mrs.
 32. Hughes, Robert
 34. Allen, Annie
 36. Chambers, Anne
 38. Young, Mrs.
 40. Dixon, John, carter
                              __________

   5. Jarden, R.
   7. Vacant
       St. Michael's Church - Rev. R. U. Greer, pastor

March Street
off Mayo Street

       Gormley, Thos., spirit grocer (side door)
       Vacant ground
..........Ainsworth Avenue intersects
   1. Logan, Wm., traveller
   3. Reynolds, R., labourer
   5. Haskis, Margaret
   7. Martin, R., labourer
   9. Millar, Robt., carter
 11. Irvine, Robt., mechanic
                              __________

       Vacant ground
 10. Ingham, Jos., plumber
 12. Pullin, A., iron moulder
 14. Watt, Jas., labourer
 16. Leslie, John, fitter
 18. Seales, Robt., finisher
 20. Shaw, Jas., sawyer

Marchioness Street
off Cullingtree Road

   1. Newell, Robt., painter
   3. Lennon, Aggie
   5. Ling, Hy., hammer man
   7. Magill, Chas., labourer
   9. McGuigan, J., labourer
 11. Rice, Arthur, labourer
 13. Casey, Danl., labourer
 15. Brown, Wm., labourer
 17. Hillock, Patk., brick layer
 19. Smith, Wm., labourer
 21. Loyd, Thos., salesman
 23. Kennedy, Patk., labourer
 27. McAleer, J., labourer
 29. Wilkinson, J., boot top cutter
 31. Rocks, Peter, labourer
 33. McGurk, Peter, labourer
 35. Rice, Mrs.
 37. Crossley, John, labourer
 39. Riley, John, cooper
 41. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
 43. Thompson, Fras., labourer
 45. Dunlop, Chas., bottler
 47. Barden, Ellen
 49. Flanagan, Ann
                               __________

   2. Calwell, Wm., cooper
   4. Vacant
   6. Sarsfield, John, labourer
   8. Quinn, J., seaman
 10. McKenna, Patk., fireman
 12. Kerr, Jas., labourer
 14. McGahen, Wm., shoe maker
 16. Flynn, W., block printer
 18. Lavery, Hugh, weaver
 20. Brown, W. J., labourer
 22. Brankin, Mary
24, 26. Vacant
 28. Devlin, John, labourer
 30. Flanagan, Mrs.
 32. Coyle, Mary
 34. Russell, Danl., labourer
 36. Brown, Edw., labourer (Patk., labourer in 1907)
 38. McAnulty, Patk., labourer
 40. McLarnon, Margaret
 42. Clarke, Philip., labourer
 44. McKeown, Mrs.
 46. Curran, Fras., labourer
 48. Delaney, G., bill poster
 50. Farrell, John, shoe maker

Marcus Ward Street
Dublin Road to Hardcastle Street

       Waddell, R. D., sausage manufacturer; North of Ireland branch; res. manager, R. C. Muir
       Jenkins, W. A., Bankmore Factory, collar, cuff, apron and boys' clothing manufacturers

Maria Place
Hudson Street to McTier Street

   1. Gilmore, Robt.
                               __________

   2. Logan, Mrs.
   4. Elliott, John, carpenter
   6. McCorrison, Henry
   8. Horner, Mrs.
 10. Vacant
 12. Hanna, Joseph
 14. McGee, M. J.
16, 18. Houston, J., car owner
 20. Skelly, Samuel
 22. Vacant
 24. Ryer, John
 26. Bradshaw, S.
 28. McClelland, J.
 30. Alexander, Wm.
 32. Briggs, Robert
 34. Weir, A., stone cutter

Maria Street
Leadbetter Street to Maria Place

1 to 3. Vacant
   5. McIntyre, Miss
   7. McConnell, Miss
   9. Justin, Richard
 11. Warnock, Edward
 13. Armstrong, Wm.
 15. Gibb, Jane
 17. Vacant
 19. Douglas, James
 21. Adair, Samuel
 23. Willis, Richard
25, 27. Vacant

Marine Street
Little Ship Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. McIntosh, George, joiner (Jane in 1907)
   3. Young, W. J., labourer
   5. Stormouth, T., rivetter
   7. Higginson, R., labourer
..........Nelson Street intersects
   9. Spence, J. A., sexton
       Stores
 37. Ginley, T., plater's helper
 39. Hughes, Mary
 41. Holmes, Wm., rigger
 43. McGran, J., labourer
                               __________

   2. Byers, J., labourer
   4. Watt, Wm., labourer
   6. Morgan, J., railway porter
   8. Smith, Wm., rivetter
 10. Fell, T., fireman
 12. McKelvey, N., rivetter
 14. Brady, John, bar man
 16. Gilmore, R., fireman
 18. Gillespie, T., plater's helper
 20. Millar, Jas., cabinet maker
 22. Legge, J., engineer
 24. Spence, J., fireman
 26. O'Rawe, John, labourer
..........Nelson Street intersects
 30. Welch, Peter, seaman
 32. McWilliams, D., labourer
 34. McWilliams, J., labourer
 36. Noesl, Geo., labourer (no idea!)
 38. McAtamney, A., car driver
 40. Phillips, Jas., fireman
 42. Vacant
 44. Griffin, Wm., labourer
 46. Flannagan, J., labourer
 48. Mitchell, B., labourer
 50. Hunter, A., carter
 52. Finlay, J., linen bundler
 54. McLaughlin, P., rigger
 56. Bigger, J., labourer
 58. Hanna, Bernard, labourer
 60. Graham, W. H., labourer
 62. Earls, T., labourer
 64. Swan, Wm., rivetter
 66. McNaughton, D., labourer
 68. Strong, Jas., engineer
 70. McConnell, J., labourer
 72. Harrison, E. J., sail maker
 74. Mackie, Ellen
 76. Morton, Ellen
 78. Crawford, Saml., carpenter

Marion Street
or
Marlon Maralin
Burke Street to Ashton Street

   1. Craig, Wm., grocer
   3. McStay, Mrs.
   5. Mooney, William
   7. Short, Miss Mary
   9. Rooney, Elizabeth
 11. Laverty, John, sawyer
 13. McKeown, John, labourer
 15. Flanigan, John, joiner
 17. Agnew, Miss Martha
 19. Young, Mary
 21. Kirkwood, Wm., carter
 23. Kearney. Miss Maggie
 25. Jamison, E., painter
 27. McCullough, Jas., first mate
                               __________

   2. Surgener, Miss Agnes
   4. Stewart, Wm., van driver
   6. Millar, R., pastry baker
   8. McCollum, Miss
 10. McMullan, William J.
 12. Heaney, Miss, ladies' nurse
 14. Martin, Jos., labourer
 16. Cassidy, John, coachman
 18. Cobain, Wm., rigger
 20. Duffy, M., blacksmith
 22. Callaghan, J., labourer
 24. McGovern, W., harbour constable
 26. Carson, A., baker
 28. Potter, Mrs. Annie
 30. Fulton, John, baker
 32. Blunden, R., corporal R.I.F.
 34. Chambers, Wm., van man

Market Street
May Street to Eliza Street

   1. Holmes, S. G., (side door)
   3. McConkey, E., potato merchant
   5. Cassidy, Mrs., dealer
   7. Quigley, Mrs.
   9. Crossan, Patk., groom
 11. McAlister, Catherine
 13. Morrison, C., fowl dealer
 15. Morrison, B., fowl dealer
 17. McAreavy, H., labourer (McAreavey in 1907)
 19. Glennon, M., basket maker
 21. Clinton, H., seaman
 23. McCoy, Catherine
 25. Conway, F., labourer
 27. McKeown, Mrs., dealer
 29. Riley, Mrs., dealer
..........Cromac Square intersects
 55. Collins, Mrs.
 57. Gateway
 59. Collins, Wm., labourer
 61. O'Donnell, H., lighterman
 63. McErlean, Henry, publican
 65. Mitchell, E. J., grocer
 67. Matchett, H., bottler
 69. Dunn, Mrs.
 71. Laden, John, plasterer
 73. Boyle, T., dealer
 75. McCracken, Agnes (W. J., labourer in 1907)
77, 79. Lowry, T., car owner
 81. Kelly, Eliza, dealer
 83. McGinness, L., pipe maker (Maginnis in 1907)
 85. McCann, James, dealer
 87. Cunningham, J., labourer
 89. McKie, Edwd., bottler
 91. McMaster, David
 93. Logan, Jas., labourer
 95. Collins, Wm., waterman
97, 99. Wilson, R. (back entrance)
101. Smith, Mrs.
                                __________

   2. Laverty & Co. (side door)
   4. McGreavey, H., labourer
   6. McConkey, W. E., potato merchant
8, 10. McLaughlin, P., potato dealer
 12. McCartney, H., labourer
 14. Mills, Samuel, carter
 16. Vacant
18, 20. Toner, T., fowl dealer
 22. McCartney, Mrs.
..........Cromac Square intersects
 48. Reilly, P., labourer
 50. McGrath, J., lighterman
 52. Richardson, R., labourer
 54. Dunn, T., carter
 56. Shilling, Mrs.
 58. McDonnell, Jos., carter
 60. Rodgers, Wm., dealer
 62. Dornan, P., bottler (Patk., labourer in 1907)
 64. Donnelly, F., labourer
 66. Woods, J., dealer
 68. Kerr, P., carter
 70. Vallidy, B., fowl dealer
 72. McGarry, J., labourer
 74. Reilly, Mrs.
 76. Collins, Maggie
 78. Lavery, John, labourer
 80. Benson, Wm., shoe maker
 82. Vacant

Marlborough Court
off Prince's Street

no houses

Marlborough Gardens
off Malone Road

   1. Graham, T., gardener
   2. Magee, Wm., gardener
   3. Mellor, Wm., tile fixer
   4. Robinson, T., painter
   5. Rosbotham, J., coachman
   6. May, Edward, clerk
   7. Martin, Robt., packer
   8. Nicholl, A., carter
   9. McMillen, Mrs.
 10. Harris, G., coachman
 11. Parker, W., brick layer
 12. Vacant
 13. McKee, W., lineman
 14. Vacant
 15. McConnell, Mrs.
 16. Vacant
 17. Kelly, Saml., coachman
 18. Sayers, A., building inspector
 19. Hopkirk, Miss C.
 20. Gould, Geo., designer
 21. Pasche, Mrs.

Marlborough Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                     [Right Avenue - Left side]
                                Morningside
       Pyke, J., manager Patriotic Assurance Co.
                                Rowandean
       Boyd, Miss
                                  Sunnyside
       Thompson, G.
                                    Gortin
       Small, Hugh, teacher
                               Cherry Valley
   1. Nelson, Lydia
   2. Hall, Robt. B., solicitor (Mrs. in 1907)
                           Alexandra House
       Martin, C. B., Standard Life Insurance Company
                                  Richmond
       Niven, R., linen manufacturer
                                    Dunearn
       McConnell, Mrs.
                               Richmond Villa
   1. Woods, H. S., sec. of Bank Buildings
   2. Johnston, J. Hope, inspector of agents for the Scottish Provident Institution for life assurance
                                Beechwood
       Kelly, Wm., of Leahy, Kelly & Leahy
                                   Farnham
       Armstrong, Mary
                                  Ermington
       Geddis, W., builder and contractor
                               Lorna Doone
       Kemmitt, Edw., bank official
                                 Marathon
       McCracken, Wm., linen merchant
                                Lindsay Villa
       Rowan, Samuel, linen warehouseman
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                                  Floraville
       Clelland, J. A., wholesale stationer and lithographic printer
                               Spencer Villas
   1. Kennedy, J. M.
   2. Murray, Thomas N.
                                  Homeville
       Wherry, Rev. James
                                    Ivanhoe
       McNeill, S., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
                                   Lisderry
       Verner, Robt., seedsman
       Vacant
       Tottan, Mrs.
                                 Englewood
       Smyth, Mrs.
       Side entrance to Drumglass House
                            Thornhill Gardens
       Ferguson, Stanley, solicitor for the Ulster Banking Co. Ltd.
       Charley, H. M., coal merchant
       Wheeler, G. H., solicitor
       Charley, A. N., solicitor
                                  St. Claire
       Gunning, S., bank official
                                  Kilmaurs
       Young, Ernest (of Young, King & Co., distillers
                                  Ormidale
       MacGeorge, E. G., J.P., res. sec. Scottish Provident Institution for Life Assurance
                                   Glenart (Glenard in 1907)
       Barker, L. B., bank official & insurance agent
                               ________

                       [Left Avenue - left side]
                           St. Joseph Terrace
   1. Drennan, W. H., electrical engineer
   2. Vacant
   3. Porter, Drummond (secretary Stock Exchange)
                                   Kiama
       Smith, G. H., barrister-at-law
                                  Brewora (Breowra in 1907)
       Magee, Mrs. (Anna in 1907)
                               Garfield Villa
       Rainey, Richard
                                  Benmore
       Vint, J. H., bank manager
                                   Averard
       Hall, Thos., bank accountant
                                 Lindisfarne
       Mullan, Wm. (of Harland & Wolff Ltd.)
                                  Ardkeen
       Martin, Mrs. Christian (Miss in 1907)
                                Inch-Marlo
       Kennedy, Miss E.
                                  Rosebery
       Lindsay, Mrs. Robert
                             Milford House
       Richardson, W., stock and share broker
                              __________

                    [Left Avenue - right side]
                                 Stratheim
       Martin, Robt., linen merchant
                                The Cottage
       Gosselin, Alice
                                   Melrose
       Hill, W. A., foreign correspondent
                                   Roslyn
       Stirling, Thos. (manager for Riddel & Co.)
                                  Derwent
       McMurtry, Matthew
                                    Ivyville
       Robb, J. W., workhouse official
                                    Berwyn
       Blessington, Jas., rent agent
                                  Home Lyn
       Mollan, W. L., linen merchant
                                 Charlevoix
       Wright, W. C., of the Ulster Curing Company
                                   Colleen
       Savage, J. H., Corporation official
                                   Iniskeen
       Wilson, G., accountant
                                 Wilmington
       Reid, A.
                              Hazlemere (Haslemere in 1907)
       Timbey, John
                      Marlborough Park House
       Barbour, John, mill owner
                               __________

                        CENTRAL AVENUE
   1. Culbert, Wm.
   2. Stewart, Theo., school teacher (Thos., school teacher in 1907)
   3. Machaffy, J. G., manager (Mahaffy, J. G., manager in 1907)
   4. Tweedie, W. G., box maker
   5. Bleakley, J., dress buyer
   6. Ross, Paul
       Weatherall, T., linen warehouseman
       McMurray, E., linen warehouseman
                                  Clovelly
       Reid, W. P., bank official
                                  Helmsley
       Thomas, P. W., accountant

Marlborough Park Avenue
off Lisburn Road

   1. Shanks, Wm., labourer
   3. McCartney, J., brick layer
   5. Croft, Jas., coachman
   7. Carlisle, Wm., dairy keeper
   9. McCune, Robt., labourer
 11. Orr, Wm., carpenter
 13. O'Hare, A., stoker
 15. McCloskey, Mrs.
 17. St. Lawrence, V., labourer
 19. Neilly, Wm., brick layer
 21. Campbell, H. Boyd, labourer
 23. Kane, Sarah
 25. Heasley, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. Campbell, J., gardener
   4. Johnston, Mrs.
   6. Maxwell, Jas., gardener
   8. McKee, R. B., builder
 10. Houston, John, gardener
 12. Houston, Thos., carter
 14. Marlborough Laundry
16, 18. Vacant

Marlborough Street
Victoria Street to Donegall Quay

1, 3. Lytle, J., & Sons; side entrance
..........Princes Street intersects
   7. Cassidy, Jas., (side door)
9, 11. Vacant
 13. McCausland, S., stores
                               __________

2, 4. Brown, Corbett & Co., stores
6, 8. Lytle, J., & Sons, stables
 10a. Johnston, J. E., locksmith
 10. Reid, Alex., car driver
 12. D'Ermaine, Robt., grocer
 14. Byrne, P., commission agent

Marlfield Street
Whitestar Street to Leonard Street

       Marlfield Central National School - Principal, Wm. Strain
       no houses yet erected

Marquis Street
Mill Street to Smithfield

   1. Side door
   7. Tosh, Mrs.
       City of Belfast Electric Light Central Station - V. A. H. McGowan, engineer
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Boyle, M., sexton St. Mary's R.C. Chapel
 23. Vacant
 25. Gallagher, John, tailor
 27. McCormack, Patk., dealer
 29. Barr, Hugh, & Co., marine store dealers and flock manufacturers
                                _________

2, 3. Side door
   4. Haslett, R., carpenter

Marsden Gardens
from Hopefield Avenue to Cavehill Road

   1. Thompson, Hugh, clerk (Henry, clerk in 1907)
   3. Nevin, W. M., teacher
   9. Tully, J., brush manufacturer
 11. Molloy, H., teacher
 13. Canning, R. J., engraver
 15. Evans, J., supt. of Edison's & Swan's
 17. McKittrick, Mrs. (Alex., H.M. Customs in 1907)
 19. Clements, John, draper
 21. Smyth, J., commercial traveller
 23. Holland, J., cycle agent
 25. Tughan, J., solicitor's clerk
 27. Magee, Thos., caulker
 29. Goarden, S., commercial traveller
 31. Stewart, J., law agent
 33. Agnew, Kate (T., commercial traveller in 1907)
 35. Gamble, J., yarn salesman
 37. Gormley, Jane (Jas., teacher in 1907)
 39. Moore, W. A., of James Moore & Sons Ltd.
 41. Anderson, T. J., artist
 43. Graham, Miss Maggie
                              __________

2 to 20. Vacant
 22. Longworth, Mrs., dress maker
 24. Vacant
 26. Lees, Jas., artist
 28. Hamford, E., artist
 30. Rutherford, Sarah
 32. McVeigh, T., compositor
 34. Middleton, J., insurance clerk
 36. Irwin, M., R.I.C.

Marshall's Court
three small houses

Marshall Street
(No. 1)
off Green Street

Ten small houses

Marshall Street
(No. 2)
off Ligoniel Road, Ligoniel

   1. Perry, Captain
   3. McCord, Thos., mechanic
   5. McClintick, Mrs.
   7. McDonald, Margaret
   9. McCaffrey, Jas., van man
 11. Hutchinson, J., machine master
 13. Hicks, F., engine driver
 15. Mairs, Sarah
 17. Townsend, J., labourer
                               __________

       Side door - Ewart, W.
   2. Gilliland, Miss
   4. Shanks, Eliza

Martin Street
Templemore Avenue to Glenallen Street

   1. Kinney, Wm., labourer
   3. Dooley, Wm., labourer
   5. Kane, S., labourer
   7. Watson, David, labourer
   9. Walker, Wm., fitter
 11. Walker, W., brass finisher
 13. Girvin, brass finisher
 15. Leech, Neil, joiner
 17. Young, A., carpenter
 19. Percy, John, labourer
 21. Kernahan, D.
 23. Vacant
 25. Chamber, Wm., iron turner
 27. Salters, J., shipwright
 29. McKimm, Robt., painter
 31. McVeigh, John, labourer
 33. Wilson, Hugh, rivetter
 35. McBride, John, labourer
 37. McComb, H., boot maker
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McKibbin, H., blacksmith
   6. Little, Saml., tailor
   8. Conway, Thos., labourer
 10. Bishop, John, labourer
 12. Magee, Annie
 14. Kane, H., leather cutter
 16. Moreland, John, labourer
 18. Adams, Jas., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Roberts, Geo., joiner
 24. Sutherland, A., coppersmith
 26. Mahon, John, plater
 28. Torley, Thos., porter
 30. McCordick, J., caulker
 32. Boal, Wm., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. McEvoy, Jas., driller
 38. Vacant

Martinez Avenue
off Upper Beersbridge Road

                                 Hazelwood
   1. Pollock, Wm., sea captain
   2. Elliot, F., inland revenue

Mary Street
Albert Street to Alma Street

   1. McGillian, Jas., publican
   3. Martin, John
   5. McDermott, E., reeling master
   7. Stabling yard
   9. McLaughlin, Jas., brick layer
 11. Brannigan, Maggie
..........Lemon Street intersects
 13. Quinn, Ellen
 15. Kirk, Maria
 17. Carmichael, J., machine master
 19. McCann, Ann
 21. McGrath, Jas.
23, 25. Stabling
 27. Corrigan, A., labourer
 29. Rolleston, John, carter
 31. Hamill, H., labourer
 33. Entry
 35. Kerr, Francis, labourer (Jane in 1907)
..........Peel Street intersects
 37. O'Neill, John, groom
 39. Higgins, W., labourer
 41. McQuade, John, labourer
 43. McVeigh, Mrs. Ann (Thomas, labourer in 1907)
 45. McGuigan, F., flax dresser
..........Colin Street intersects
 47. Donnelly, John, labourer
 49. Kane, Mrs.
..........Longford Court intersects
 51. Donnelly, Thomas, tailor
 53. McParland, Patk., labourer
 55. Mulholland, A., labourer
 57. Bracken, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
                              __________

2, 4. McConville, J. (side door)
   6. Raw, John, labourer
   8. Brannagan, Margaret
 10. Dorrian, E., labourer
 12. Martin, John, sailor
..........Lemon Street intersects
 14. Mallon, J.
 16. Lewsley, E., labourer
 18. McShane, Margaret
 20. Hughes, Betty
 22. Devlin, Terence, shoe maker
 24. Vacant
 26. Robinson, Thos., fitter
 28. McGlone, J., flax dresser
 30. Patterson, J., labourer
 32. Kelly, Margaret
 34. Henderson, T., labourer
 36. McArdle, John, labourer
..........Peel Street intersects
 38. McParland, T., brick layer
..........Colin Street intersects
 40. Lynch, Ed., flax dresser
 42. Vacant
 44. McKee, Peter, labourer
 46. McKay, James, tenter
 48. Duggan, Bernard, soldier
 50. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
 52. Kane, Thos., rougher

Mary's Market
off Townsend Street

 15. Barron, Saml., labourer
16, 17. Peel, Jas., boot maker
18 to 31. Vacant

Mary's Place
Wylie Street to Hutchinson Street

 a number of small houses

Maryville Avenue
off Lisburn Road

 1a. Maxwell, Miss, linen draper
   1. Hanna, Edward, carter
   3. Campbell, Wm., coachman (Mrs. in 1907)
   5. Vaughan, Jas., labourer
   7. Hunter, John, traveller
   9. Robinson, D., labourer
 11. Boyd, Sarah
 13. Gilliland, W., labourer
 15. Doloughan, W., carpenter
 17. Tiffen, S. J., gardener
 19. Murray, M.
 21. Vacant
 23. Hyde, Robert
 25. McNiece, John, labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Pyper, Wm., carpenter
 31. Holmes, R., van man
 33. Scott, Wm., coachman
 35. Freeman, Wm., coachman
 37. Nesbitt, Wm., farmer
 39. Walsh, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Houston, T., brick layer
   4. Mason, Mrs.
       Reid Memorial Hall
..........Hugh Street intersects
6 to 14. Vacant
..........Mayfield Street intersects

Maryville Park
off Lisburn Road

                             [right hand side]
       McGookin, J., warehouseman
       Campbell, Samuel, traveller
                              Kew Gardens
   1. McKinney, G., accountant
   2. Beggs, Mrs.
                                 Parkhurst
       Clarke, Percy, solicitor
                                   Ashurst
       Williamson, Jas., insurance broker, of A. M. Munster & Co.
                                   Ashville
       Hamilton, James
                                   Glenvar
       Thompson, Samuel, assistant superintendent G.P.O.
       Murdock, A., shipping agent
                               __________

                               [left hand side]
                              Maryville House
       Kennedy, R., rent and insurance agent
                                   Syringa
       Kerr, Mrs.
                              Montana Vista
       Hamilton, T. B., manager
                                 Eastwood
       Cairns, John, chemist & druggist
                                 Aberfoyle
       Beck, Hugh, produce broker
                                Cherryvale
       Flemming, Jas., petty sessions clerk

Maryville Street
Bankmore Street to Donegall Pass

   1. Hanna, Jas., printer
   3. Jackson, Georgina
   5. Fearon, G., linen lapper
   7. McFerran, A., brick layer (Miss J. in 1907)
   9. Adams, Hugh, baker
 11. Faulkner, Jas., storeman
 13. Caldwell, R., linen lapper
 15. Furphy, Margaret
 17. Keown, Emily
 19. Irvine, J., R.I.C.
 21. Anstee, E., labourer (Anstey, Edwd. in 1907)
 23. Hart, Francis, labourer
 25. Dornan, R., linen packer
 27. Moorcroft, Mat., porter
 29. Madders, A., carpenter
 31. Corbett, D., clerk
 33. Scammell, Sarah
 35. Furphy, B. B., linen lapper
 37. McKay, S., bread server
 39. Mullen, Thos., musician
 41. Black, Wm., packer
 43. Anderson, Arthur, tailor
 45. Johnston, Miss
 47. Shanks, Saml., carpenter
 49. Stewart, Mrs.
 51. Robinson, W., joiner
 53. Wright, Wm., labourer
 55. Curran, John, coachman
 57. Dougan, R. H., assurance agent
 59. Furphy, Mary
 61. McVeigh, Maria
 63. Campbell, Jane
 65. Foreman, G., grocer 
..........Ashbourne Street intersects
 67. Carey, Mrs. S.
 69. Warwick, Sarah
 71. Allen, Sml. D., clerk
 73. McKendry, J., linen lapper
 75. Watson, J., tram conductor
..........Salisbury Street intersects
 77. Ferris, H., shoe maker
 79. Cherry, A., linen measurer
 81. Innes, Mrs. (Agnes in 1907)
 83. Clarke, Mary
 85. Brown, Jas., foreman
 87. Bush, Ben., marine fireman
 89. Clements, Mrs., dress maker
 91. Shannon, Wm., grocer
..........Hartington Street intersects
 93. Bell, F. W., compositor
 95. Gibson, Saml., joiner
 97. Nelson, Thos., clerk
 99. Anderson, Jas.
101. Simmons, J.
103. Barr, Mrs. (Margaret in 1907)
                              __________

   2. Allen, Wm., grocer
   4. Scholes, T. H., head boots
   6. Lowe, Jas., factory worker
   8. Phenix, T., linen lapper
 10. Dougall, Wm., plasterer
 12. Brady, F., blacksmith
 14. Smylie, J., building inspector
 16. Dobbin, S., linen lapper
 18. Potter, Margaret
 20. Mackey, F., bread server
 22. Ballance, A., book binder
 24. Graham, W., bread server
 26. Thompson, Thomas
 28. Andrews, D., grocer's assistant
 30. Hall, Mrs. (Ann Jane in 1907)
 32. Brown, J., car owner
 34. Martin, Mrs. (Martha in 1907)
 36. Webb, Mrs. (Elizabeth in 1907)
 38. Graham, Wm., brass finisher
 40. Burns, Wm., labourer
 42. Jackson, Miss
 44. Wilkinson, T. G., chemist
 46. Campbell, Wm., van driver
 48. Best, S., dress maker
 50. Gibson, R., boiler maker
 52. Woodroffe, A., watch maker
 54. Walker, F., weaver
 56. White, John, confectioner
 58. Bocking, W., labourer (Mrs. Susan in 1907)
 60. Gillis, Wm., tenter
 62. Ross, Mrs.
 64. Elliott, Joseph, checker
 66. Green, Jos., linen lapper
 68. Neill, John, porter
 70. McDowell, Mrs.
 72. Dogherty, Mrs.
 74. Scott, Thos., clerk
 76. Drain, Wm., horse shoer
 78. Darcus, Mrs.
 80. McCorkell, J., mechanic
 82. Cairns, Annie
 84. Dermott, John, R.I.C.
 86. Harrison, D., joiner
 88. McCreight, Jane (Kathleen in 1907)
 90. Nelson, John, carpenter
 92. Alderdice, J.
 94. McIlveen, Mrs.
 96. Stringer, T., stereotyper
 98. Grant, Jas., engineer
100. Little, Miss
102. Wells, Thos., clerk
104. McIntyre, Mrs., ladies' nurse
106. Hodge, Saml., compositor
108. Rea, N., salesman
110. Wallace, J., sergt. R.I.C.
112. Thompson, R., car owner (Jane in 1907)
114. Savage, Henry, stone cutter (Mary Jane in 1907)
116. Scott, Robt., butcher
118. Roe, Richard, R.I.C.
120. Bayne, E., dress maker
122. Weir, W., grocer's assistant
124. Lowe, J., reed finisher
126. Little, Miss, laundry
128. Montgomery, John

Mashona Street
off Castlereagh Road

 11. Arnold, Alex., iron dresser
 13. Walker, R., collar cutter
 15. Vacant
 17. Spratt, Thos.
 19. Sloan, Hy., labourer
 21. Johnston, T., tram conductor
 23. Hill, John, flax dresser
 25. Greer, F., carpenter
 27. Bolton, W. J., van driver
 29. Brown, R. G., engine driver
 31. Johnston, W., caretaker
 33. Millar, Mary
 35. Craig, James, labourer
 37. Robinson, W., coachman
 39. Manderson, W., labourer
 41. Johnston, Mrs.
 43. Bell, John, traveller
                              __________

   2. Sloan, J., stock keeper
   4. Clark, Agnes
   6. Hoy, Mrs.
   8. Agnew, Saml., labourer
 10. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 12. Welsh, J., tram driver
 14. Conkey, F., shirt & collar cutter
 16. Sloan, Mrs.
 18. Wilson, Saml., labourer
 20. Hill, John
 22. Vacant
 24. Feeney, J., coachman
26, 28. Vacant
 30. Brown, Wm., labourer
 32. Close, R., night watch man
 34. Vacant
 36. Flanagan, Jas., labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. Hussey, Mrs.
 42. Obre, Thomas, carver
44, 46. Vacant
 48. Maginness, Wm., hackler
 50. Allen, Thomas

Massereene Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   3. Reilly, Hugh, dealer
   5. Coulter, Mary
   7. Caulfield, Mary
   9. Burns, Jas., pork cutter
 11. Vacant
 13. McNally, Mary
 15. Whelan, John, labourer
 17. Kennedy, Patk., labourer
 19. McGrady, D., engine driver
 21. McKenna, E., labourer
 23. Neeson, John, labourer
 25. Brown, E., carpenter
 27. Kerrigan, Rose
 29. Tochail, Elizabeth
 31. Mooney, John, labourer
 33. Waters, Peter, porter
 35. McCormick, Edw., labourer
 37. McLaughlin, E., cork cutter
 39. McCrory, D., painter
 41. McLaughlin, C., cart maker
 43. McCartney, Jas., labourer
 45. McConville, Mary
 47. Speers, Jane
 49. Hall, Jas., shoe maker
 51. Maginty, John, sawyer (Edw., labourer in 1907)
 53. Hall, Eliza, mill worker
 55. Smyth, Ellen
 57. Maginty, Felix, oiler
59, 61. Parks, R., cooper
                               __________

   4. Lemon, Wm., slater
   6. Duff, Mary (Ber., labourer in 1907)
   8. McMullan, Catherine
 10. Crawford, John, labourer
 12. Cullen, Jas., fish monger
 14. O'Connor, J., upholsterer
 16. McConville, B., labourer
 18. Johnstone, F., labourer
 20. Smyth, Thos., labourer
 22. Mooney, E., carpenter
 24. Donnelly, M., labourer
 26. Fitzsimmons, J., labourer
 28. O'Shea, M., labourer
 30. Wright, J., scaffolder
 32. Kennedy, John, plumber
 34. Murphy, Rose Ann
 36. Harkin, John, labourer
 38. Donnelly, John, carter
 40. McSherry, Edw., labourer
 42. McCahey, Jas., labourer
 44. Rice, Catherine
 46. French, Jas., labourer
 48. McGran, Thos., labourer
 50. McAnally, S. A., spinner
 52. Burns, James, labourer
 54. Hagans, Jas., labourer
56, 58. Side door
 60. McGlone, Patk., grocer

Matchett Street
Snugville Street to Tennent Street

   1. Hill, J., labourer
   3. Gaskin, F., tenter
   5. Hill, Robert
   7. Cardwell, Wm., labourer
   9. McCracken, Wm., tenter
 11. McConnell, James, carver
 13. Wilson, Miss
..........Jersey Street intersects
 15. McCullough, J., ship carpenter
 17. Horner, W., yarn bundler
 19. Vacant
 21. Harper, D., postman
 23. Logan, J., stone cutter
 25. Kennedy, Saml., labourer
..........Silvio Street intersects
..........Wimbledon Street intersects
                           Shandon Terrace
 29. Kilpatrick, Lizzie, grocer
 31. McManus, J., carpenter
 33. Payne, Hamilton, baker
 35. Costello, Alexander
 37. Armstrong, Mrs.
 39. Ritchie, T., shoe maker
..........Bisley Street intersects
 41. Wilson, Wm.
 43. Stanfield, John, tailor
 45. McCoy, R., hair dresser
 47. Rowan, Mrs.
 49. Larkin, Eliza Jane
 51. McKeen, Margt., weaver
..........Winchester Street intersects
 53. Mateer, Mrs., confectionery
 55. Tinsley, Thos., labourer
 57. Elliott, Geo., flax dresser
 59. Cairns, Jos., tailor
 61. Vacant
 63. Beattie, Wm., rougher
..........Ulverston Street intersects
 65. Carrness, Wm., fitter
 67, Maitland, S.
..........Coniston Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Snodden, W. J., carpenter
   4. McKinstry, J., engine driver
   6. Hosford, Henry
   8. Hosford, J. S., foreman
 10. Hume, Wm., blacksmith
 12. Thompson, Robert
 14. Boyd, Thomas, labourer
 16. White, D., traveller
 18. Williamson, Mrs.
20, 22. Vacant
 24. Parkinson, J., cloth passer
 26. Robinson, Jos., tenter
 28. Thomas, John, fireman
 30. Finney, Richd., beamer
 32. Duncan, W. J., packer
 34. Dunn, Thos., rougher
 36. Lewars, Saml., van driver
 38. Nesbitt, S., shoe maker
 40. Connal, John, painter
 42. McMillan, W. R., postman
..........Silvio Street intersects
44, 46. Bell, J., spirit grocer
 48. Lavery, Rebecca
 50. Bell, Margaret
 52. Longwill, Sarah
 54. Campbell, J.
 56. Hamilton, M., brush maker
 58. Armstrong, J., labourer
 60. Gwynne, W. J.
 62. Morrison, E.
 64. Beggs, Martha
 66. Vacant
 68. Heatley, Philip, tenter
 70. Hutton, E., moulder
 72. Palmer. T., painter
 74. Hamilton, D., labourer
 76. Coulter, Mrs.
 78. Clark, D.
 80. Graham, Wm. J., driller
 82. Rankin, T., damask weaver
 84. Bell, Thos.
 86. Ewart, Mrs.
 88. Reynolds, James, labourer
 90. Harrison, J., tailor
 92. Harvey, W. J., labourer
..........Carnan Street intersects
94, 96. Oliver, T. K., spirit grocer
 98. Brodie, G., carpenter
100. Crothers, Robert, flax dresser (Hannah in 1907)
102. Duncan, C., gardener

Matilda Street
Donegall Road to Egmont Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Chambers, Geo., labourer
   3. Smyth, Mrs. M., char woman
   5. Patterson, Mrs. R., spinner
   7. Stanfield, Mrs. M. J., weaver
   9. Rea, Andrew, labourer (Mrs. Mary Ann in 1907)
 11. Rice, M. J., char woman
 13. Stenson, Richd., labourer
 15. Hewitt, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Crossley, John, labourer
 21. Gray, Rachel, char woman
 23. Maxwell, Mrs. Mary Ann
 25. Boyd, Saml., labourer
 27. Cochrane, C., weaver
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Boyd, S., labourer
 35. Brown, Hugh, brick layer
 37. Bunting, John, labourer
 39. Edmundson, Mrs. I., smoother
 41. Cowden, John, labourer
 43. Bunting, John, labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. Brown, Thos., grocer
 49. Sloane, W. J., grocer
 51. Moore, Wm., compositor
53, 55. Vacant
 57. Sloane, T., labourer
 59. Welch, Mary, char woman
 61. Maxwell, Mrs. Jemima
 63. Dixon, Thos., carter
 65. Hutton, Geo., labourer
 69. Moffat, Mrs. M., char woman
 71. Crawford, W. J., labourer
 73. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 75. English, Saml., labourer
77, 79. Rafferty, B., spirit grocer
 85. Moore, John, carter
 87. Catherwood, T., ship carpenter
 89. Murphy, Jas., dealer
 91. McDonald, T., labourer
 93. Martin, J., ensign Salvation Army
 95. Brush, T., labourer
 97. Robinson, Mrs. M., spinner
 99. Smith, Jas., brick layer
101. McClelland, Mrs. Eliza
103. Mitchell, W. J., coachman
105. Connor, E., labourer
107. Burns, Henry, tenter (Mrs. Jane in 1907)
109. Vacant
111. Neill, Albert, labourer
113. Nesbitt, Allen, bottler
115. Bulla, Geo., labourer
117. Hutchinson, B., labourer
119. Collins, Mrs.
121. Vacant
123, 125. Vacant
127. Bell, Alex., stoker
129. Vacant
131. Gellanders, Wm., labourer
133. Black, Thos., gardener
135. Crawford, T., brick layer
137, 139. Lamb, T., spirit grocer
141. Barrett, Wm., labourer
..........Felt Street intersects
143. Scott, Mary, house holder
145. Richardson, J., roper
147. Clougherty, R., labourer
149. Vacant
151. McMahon, W., coachman
153. Reid, Wm., labourer
155. Reid, Thos., bottler
157. Gibson, John, labourer
159. Walsh, Chas., labourer
161. Phillpot, Mrs. Mary A.
163. Dogherty, Mrs. M., char woman
165. Cardwell, D., moulder
167. Vacant
169. Reid, Alex., labourer
171. Ferguson, A., lath maker
173. Alexander. Thos., labourer
175. Hunter, Saml., sawyer
177. McIlhair, W. J., fireman
179. Vacant
181. Guiney, Louisa, stitcher
183. McCormick, D., oiler
185. Hammond, S., labourer
187. McLean, R., labourer
189. Phillips, Wm., blacksmith
193. Wilson, Geo., labourer
195. Vacant
197. Hinton, Wm., fitter
199. Sinton, Jane, grocer
201. Purple, Wm., labourer
203, Graham, Jas., book binder
205. Turner, W. J., rougher
207. Kirkpatrick, J., fireman
209. Smylie, Mrs.
211. Johnston, J., railway porter
213. Massey, W., store keeper
215. Devlin, Jos., labourer
217. Vacant
219. Wilson, Jas., labourer
221. Higginson, Mrs. Mary
223. Reid, Isaac, store keeper
225. Crawford, J., labourer
227. Irwin, J., flax dresser
229. Vacant
231. Bingham, A., labourer
233. Matthews, W., labourer
235. Carlisle, J., flax dresser
237. Crawford, J., labourer
239. McKee, M., reeler
241. Mulholland, Margaret
243. Dummigan, J., labourer
245. Patton, John, labourer
247. Bleakley, A., labourer
249. Campbell, John, labourer
251. Larmour, John, labourer
253. Wilson, A., watch maker
255. Campbell, J., labourer
257. Bradford, J., labourer
259. Boyd, Alex., labourer
261. Weir, Samuel
                              __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Elliott, S., labourer
   6. Chapman, Jas., labourer
   8. Hammond, W., coach painter
 10. Dawson, Wm. J., labourer
 12. Alexander, David, carter
 14. Brown, H., brick layer
 16. Neill, Wm., rougher
 18. Moreland, F., labourer
 20. Spence, Mrs.
 22. McConkey, John, labourer
 24. Campbell, S., labourer
 26. Calvert, S. J., labourer
 28. McNeilly, Mrs. Jane
 30. Maxwell, J., plumber
 32. Burgess, H., labourer
 34. Allen, J., coach painter
 36. Lillie, M. J., washer woman
 38. Spence, Jas., labourer
 40. McCausland, A., labourer
 42. Lily, Wm., labourer
 44. Newell, John, labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Kelly, Eliza, grocer
..........Tierney Street intersects
 50. Watt, Annie, grocer
 52. Macgowan, Wm., labourer
 54. Maxwell, W., stableman
 56. Adams, Edwd., dealer
 58. Chambers, R., carter
 60. Vacant
62, 64. Moore, John, carter
 88. Beattie, Wm., fireman
 90. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 92. Livingstone, H., labourer
 94. Savage, John, clerk
 96. Graham, E., labourer
 98. Pearson, Mrs. E., weaver
100. Lackey, Jas., labourer
102. McClelland, M., spreader
104. Crossan, Jas., van driver
106. Rooney, John, flax dresser
108. Shanks, T., flax dresser
110. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
112. Young, Wm., painter
114. Hunter, W., labourer
116. Bowers, W. J., joiner (Mrs. Mary Jane in 1907)
118. McBride, Jas., carter
120. Magee, Robt., labourer
122. Robinson, Thos., brick layer
124. Moreland, T., labourer
126. Vacant
128. Spence, Jas., packer
130 to 136. Vacant
138. Meaney, Saml., joiner
..........Felt Street intersects
140. Boyd, John, labourer
142. Gregg, Jas., labourer
144. McCrory, Robt., labourer
146. McBurney, John, labourer
148. Nesbitt, W. J., flax dresser
150. Hutton, Wm. J., labourer
152. Fagan, Jane
154. Crawford, T. J., seaman
156. McClelland, Mrs., char woman
158. McCutcheon, R., labourer
160. Armstrong, Annie
162. Bryants, Wm., plasterer
164. Vanderkiste, Mrs., smoother
..........Oswald Street intersects
192. Telford, Robt., labourer
194. Vacant
196. Clewlo, Mrs. M., grocer
198. Chapman, W. J., labourer
200. Carson, Hugh, labourer
202. Flanigan, Wm., brick layer
204. Goodwin, Mrs. M., weaver
206. Carson, Mrs. C., folder
208. Ruddock, R., labourer
210. Sleator, Geo., labourer
212. Millar, Henry J., labourer
214. Darragh, Wm., labourer
216. Parkes, John, labourer
218. Vacant
..........Mabel Street intersects
        Side door
220. Vacant
222. Vernor, Jos., gardener
224. Coulter, Miss C., char woman
226. McCully, Henry, labourer
228. Mitchell, John, painter
230. Maxwell, D., tailor
232. Vacant
234. Nixon, Chas., labourer
236. Vacant
238. Waters, Jas., labourer
240. Montgomery, J., painter
..........Egmont Street intersects

Matlock Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlon Street

   1. McKnight, David, baker
   3. Porter, Mrs.
   5. McConnell, John, boot maker
   7. Wilson, M., labourer
   9. Martin, Matthew, carter
 11. Dickson, John, hackle maker
 13. Robinson, J., car owner
 15. English, Anna (Samuel, van man in 1907)
 17. Irvine, Wm., carter
 19. Ewart, Mrs.
 21. Martin, John, carter
 23. Toan, Thos., van man
 25. Hanna, Wm., crane man
 27. McCoy, John, clerk
 29. Keenan, Wm., labourer
 31. Spence, Mrs.
 33. Bates, Mrs.
35, 37. McConnell, J., grocer
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Clarke, Wm., labourer
   6. Spence, Geo., labourer
   8. Vanderkaeske, R. H., labourer
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Davidson, Jas., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Miller, Mary Jane
 20. Cardwell, Jos., painter
 22. Johnston, Robt., labourer
 24. Mairs, Mrs.
 26. Dougal, Mrs.
 28. Hall, Thos., labourer
 30. Shannon, William
 32. Fraser, John, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Hamilton, D., labourer
 38. McClelland, Jas., labourer
 40. Gorman, J., slater
 42. McCormick, Rt., labourer

Matmouth Street
off Springfield Road

no houses yet built

Maurice Street
off Springfield Road

   1. McCartan, John, publican (Sarah, publican in 1907)
   3. Crosby, Jas., fitter
   5. Atkinson, J., Scripture reader
   7. Cooke, James, slater
                               __________

   2. Bogle, G., spinning master
   4. Cooper, John, tailor
   6. Graham, John, bleacher

Mawhinney's Court
off Melbourne Street

a number of small houses

Maxwell Street
off Sandy Row

4, 6. Newell & Sons, furniture removers
   8. Millar, Son & Torrance Ltd., collar, cuff & shirt manufacturers
 10. Henry & Co., collar, cuff & front manufacturers

May Street
Donegall Square South to Oxford Street

                             [right hand side]
                              Clarence Place
   1. Matier, Henry, & Co. Ltd., linen and linen handkerchief manufacturers
   3. Best, Jas., agent for flax, linen and linen yarns
   "   Fitzpatrick, H. D., regtd. patent agent
   "   Murray, T. N., & Co., linen manufacturers
                             Second Floor
   "   Hardy, Jas. North, & Son, ribbon and tape manufacturer
                              Third Floor
   5. MacNaghton, W. S., linen merchant
   "   (1st floor) McGown, R., linen merchant
                            Second Floor
   "   Wilson, J. T., grain dealer
   7. Mercer, Hugh, & Son, linen and cotton yarns and cloth agents
   "   Hamilton, W. S., & Co., linen and cotton yarns and cloth agents
   9. Belfast School of Art Needle Work, Miss Brook, superintendent
9, 11. Diocesan Lodge and Girls' Friendly Society - Parsons, Miss, superintendent
..........Alfred Street intersects
                            Clarendon Place
       May Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. R. J. Lynd, D.D., minister; res., Viewmount, Windsor Avenue
   1. O'Malley, Michael Reeves, M.D., M.Ch., L.M., J.P.
   3. The National Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Children - W. Rodden, organising scy for Ireland
   5. The Belfast Working Boys' Home; Matron, Mrs. Templeton
   7. Macy, R. H., & Co., manufacturers
   "   Martin, S., handkerchief finisher
   "   McKerr, J., linen merchant
   "   Bell, H., commission agent
   9. Harrison & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Harrison, T., linen merchant
..........Joy Street intersects
 11. Macoun, Mrs., servants' registry office
   "   Davis, David, confectionery (Mrs. Mary Ann in 1907)
 13. Lynn, Jas., commission agent
15, 17. Lavery, Thos., publican, McGrath Tavern
 19. McClements, J., clerk
 21. Wilson & Strain, stables - Patterson, Wm., caretaker
23, 25. Dunlop & Ross, hospital for sick horses
27, 29. McCartney, J., branch Central Horse & Carriage Bazaar
31, 33. Craig, J., grain dealer
 35. Warden & Stewart, sack, bag & hessian manufacturers, grain, potato & hay merchants
 37. Gilpin, W. J., & Co., linen manufacturers
 39. Gray, Mrs., servants' registry office
 41. Gray, Jas. A., & Co., farm implement makers
   "   Gray, J. A., general broker
..........Seymour Street intersects
 43. May Street National Schools - J. McAllister, male teacher; Miss E. Hughes, female teacher
45, 51. Wilson & Strain Ltd., bakery & flour stores
..........Cromac Street intersects
 53. Maguire, Isaac, publican
 55. Phillips, M., dress maker, milliner
 57. McLaughlin Bros., potato merchants
59, 61. Conlon, T., draper
 63. Breen, Miss
..........Market Street intersects
 65. Laverty & Co., publicans
67a. Hobson, Wm.
 67. Walsh, Thomas, & Co., wholesale fruit merchants
69a. Curlett, Thos., labourer
 69. Magowan, T. F., potato dealer
 71. Gracey, Alex., publican
 73. Lavery, Thos., publican
..........Verner Street intersects
                    ST. GEORGE'S MARKET
       Flesh Meat Market
       Butter, Egg and Fowl Market
                               __________

                              Clarence Place
                              [left hand side]
                          Clarence Place Hall
       Side door
   4. Protestant Orphan Society for Counties of Antrim and Down - Sec., F. J. Kennedy; treas., H. J. Johns, J.P., Belfast Bank
   6. Diocesan Council & Synod of Down and Connor and Dromore - President, the Right Rev. the Lord Bishop of Down and Connor and Dromore; res., Culloden, Holywood, Hon. Secretaries - Rev. Canon Bristow, M.A.; Edwin Hughes, Jonathan J. Pim, Secretary - Rev. C. W. Frizell, M.A.; assistant sec., P. B. Moore
   "   Down and Connor and Dromore Church Education Society - Hon. Secretaries - Rev. Canon Pounden, B.A., and Rev. Joseph A. Stewart, A.M., Hon. Treasurer - Robert Joy, J.P.
   "   Marriage License Office & Diocesan Registry of the United Diocese of Down & Connor & Dromore. Diocesan Registrar and Licensing Officer for the District of Belfast and Diocese-at-Large - Rev. C. W. Frizell, M.A.
   6. Diocesan Rooms & Clerical Library
   "   Ridge, Edwd., caretaker & librarian
..........Arthur Street intersects
   2. Church of Ireland Young Men's Society - Memorial Hall - Gymnasium. Hon. treasurer and secretary, W. W. Campbell
   "   Belfast Philharmonic Society - Assistant secretary, E. J. Dowdall.
   "   Forster Green Hospital for Consumption and Chest Diseases - Alex. A. Shaw, secretary
   "   Dowdall, E. J., & Shaw, accountants and auditors
   "   Cavehill & Whitewell Tramway Co., Belfast and Ligoniel Tramway Co., Sydenham District (Belfast) Tramway Co. - W. Rodden, secretary
   "   Belfast Cycle School - Wm. Salisbury
   4. Stokesberry, S., flesher
   6. Maguire, W. J., M.B.
   8. Stevenson, J. & Co., linen merchants & manufacturers
 10. Andrews, R. H., agent
   "   Brown & Forth, Aniline Colours, Chemicals and drysalters
 12. General Assembly's offices
   "   MacFarland, Rev. G., secretary of missions
   "   Eakin, W. D., financial secretary of Missions and secretary of Commutation and Sustentation Funds and Assembly's College
   "   Sabbath School Society - John Lynn, manager
   "   Central Presbyterian Association - Henry Craig, hon. secretary; J. M. English, general secretary
   "   Presbyterian Orphan Society - Rev. D. A. Taylor, M.A., hon. secretary; William Brown, assistant secretary
   "   Belfast City Mission - W. Maxwell, secretary
..........Montgomery Street intersects
14, 16. Dunlop & Ross, Veterinary Surgeons, Belfast Horse Bazaar
20 to 26. Dougal, A., carrier
28, 30. Vacant
 32. The Ulster Curing Co. Ltd.
..........Seymour Street intersects
 34. Heenan, Susan
 36. McCormick, H., foreman
 38. Culbert, W., painter, etc.
   "   Coulter, Mrs.
 40. Anderson, James, bell hanger, gas fitter & venetian blind maker
 42. McCartney, Jas., central horse bazaar and posting establishment, saddle and harness maker, sale and commission agent
 44. Pratt & Montgomery, stores
..........Great Edward Street intersects
 46. McAteer, H., coach builder
       COUNTY BOROUGH GRAIN MARKET
       COUNTY BOROUGH POTATO AND VEGETABLE MARKET

May Street Little
Cromac Street to Alfred Street

   1. Side door
   3. Stores
   5. Gray, J. A., agricultural implement maker
   7. McGirr, A., labourer
   9. McVeigh, Daniel, seaman
 11. McKibbin, W., smiths' helper
 13. Perry, Wm., sailor
 15. Rea, Lizzie
17, 19. Yard
 21. Bagley, Mrs.
 23. McGahen, J., tram driver
 25. Wright, T., coach trimmer
 27. Wright, Geo., coach trimmer
 29. Johnston, Wm., painter
 31. Hatton, Mrs., Elizabeth
..........Joy Street intersects
 33. Kelly, Margaret
 35. Cowan, R., linen lapper
 37. Nevill, Edw., labourer
 39. Morgan, Mrs.
 41. Vacant
 43. Session-room of May Street Presbyterian Church and back entrance to school-room
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Thompson, D., labourer
   6. Connor, Henry, printer
   8. Hanna, Robt., carter
 10. Stores
10a. Turkington, E.
10b. Corr, Mary Jane
10c. Corr, John, plasterer
 12. Goulding, Thos., salesman
 14. Bright, Mrs.
 16. Vacant
 18. Teggart, Francis, coachman
 20. O'Connor, Anthoney
 22. Johnston, T., furniture remover (Mrs. Sarah in 1907)
 24. Murphy, Mrs.
 26. Simpson, Wm., waiter
..........Catherine Street North intersects
 28. Hughes, Mrs.
 30. Henneaty, Kate
 32. McErlane, M., builder
 34. Hughes, Mrs., grocer
 36. McCusker, Mrs.
..........Joy Street intersects
 38. Byrne, M., tram driver
 40. Williamson, D., block printer
 42. Barry, James (Mrs. Catherine in 1907)
 44. Macrae, A., carpenter

Mayfair Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Devlin, Patk., dealer
   3. Forsythe, Wm., flax dresser
   5. Harris, Thos., plater
   7. Sullivan, John, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Whirriskey, T., storeman
 13. Vacant
 15. Crossin, Jas., shoe maker
 17. Hudson, Henry, pensioner
 19. Jordan, Jas., labourer
 21. Gorman, Jas., fitter
 23. Bell, Elizabeth
 25. Moan, Owen, labourer
 27. Cassidy, J., labourer
 29. Brady, John, tailor
 31. McGreevy, H., baker
 33. McGiven, John, labourer
35, 37. Vacant
 39. McCabe, Thos., labourer
 41. O'Connor, Jas., flax dresser
 43. Alexander, Robt., tailor
 45. McAvoy, Jas., labourer
 47. Mooney, Margaret
 49. Gordon, Saml., labourer
51, 53. Fearon, Jas., grocer
                              __________

   2. Alexander, Jas., labourer
   4. Moan, Patk., labourer
   6. Craig, Thos., labourer
   8. Smith, Ed., labourer
 10. Cairns, John, labourer
12 to 16. Vacant
 18. Ward, John, labourer
 20. Rocks, Jas., groom
 22. Keenan, Thos., labourer
 24. Smith, Patk., labourer
 26. Ferguson, Hugh, labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Mooney, John, labourer
 32. Scullion, Mrs.
 34. Vacant
 36. Doran, Jos., labourer
 38. Quinn, Jas., flax dresser
 40. Burns, T., labourer
 42. Kelly, John, labourer
44, 46. Vacant
 48. Porter, Jos., shoe maker
 50. Morrison, J., labourer
 52. Hughes, Ed., flax dresser
 54. Mulholland, M., labourer
 56. O'Connor, Margaret

Mayfield Street
Maryville Avenue to Charleville Avenue

   1. Cannon, Mrs.
   3. Quinn, E., gardener (George, gardener in 1907)
   5. McCabe, T. W., beetler
   7. Turkington, Mrs.
   9. Walsh, Hugh
 11. Moreland, Jas., brick layer
 13. McCartney, Mrs.
 15. Vacant
 17. Bell, A., coach maker
 19. Vacant
 21. Thompson, Thos., beetler
 23. Herald, Wm., coachman
 25. Polston, J., coachman
 27. Campbell, Jas., gardener
 29. Hynes, John
 31. Boyce, Wm., gardener
                               __________

2 to 14. Vacant
 16. Spence, Wm., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Magrath, Simon, gardener
 22. Vacant
 24. Chapman, Thos., traveller
 26. Grattan, Jos., labourer
28 to 30. Vacant
 32. Scott, Elizabeth

Mayflower Street
off Beersbridge Road

   2. Cleland, Jas., fireman
   4. O'Neill, P., market inspector
   6. Jenkins, Saml., labourer
   8. Haslett, Mrs.
 10. Reid, Stephen
 12. Casement, Wm., machine master
 14. Nimmey, Maggie
 16. Rodgers, Geo., wood turner
 18. McBride, Saml., joiner
 20. McArthur, Wm.
 22. McArthur, Wm., labourer
 24. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
 26. Hagan, Ellen
 28. Mills, Wm., labourer
 30. Leathem, S., watchman
 32. Harrison, John, labourer
 34. Steele, R., labourer
 36. Black, Lewis, labourer
 38. Scott, Wm., blacksmith
 40. Vacant
 42. Howitt, Martha
 44. Gordon, W. J., car man
 46. Honeyford, J., plater's helper
 48. McCullough, James, labourer
 50. McKinney, J., french polisher
 52. Tomilson, Lizzie
 54. Morrison, R., engine driver
 56. Horner, Jas., flax dresser
 58. Walker, W. J., labourer
 60. Higgins, Wm., labourer
 62. Coleman, John, labourer
 64. McKenna, John, spirit grocer (Edw., spirit grocer in 1907)

Maymount Street
Radnor Street to Cherryville Street

   1. Conway, Mrs.
   3. McNeill, Hugh, baker
   5. Gibson, Saml., quay porter
   7. McClurg, C., brick layer
   9. Keys, W. J., cabinet maker
 11. McCann, Sarah Jane
 13. Gowdy, Jos., joiner
 15. Smith, Thos., labourer
 17. McIlwrath, Alex., crane man
 19. Robinson, A., labourer
 21. Connor, W., tram conductor
 23. Thompson, Wm., linen lapper
 25. Penny, Alex., joiner
 27. Bailie, James, labourer
 29. Johnston, Mrs.
 31. Lamont, David, packer
 33. Smith, J. A., clerk
 35. Norwood, Wm., painter
 37. Morten, D., plater
 39. Cummings, J., tailor
 41. Kennedy, R., tram driver
 43. Stewart, John, foreman
                                __________

   2. Ewart, Saml., moulder
   4. Taylor, R. D., postman
   6. Smith, W. J., plumber
   8. Johnston, A., assistant auctioneer
 10. Bell, David, compositor
 12. Todd, Ellen (Wm., joiner in 1907)
 14. Hoey, T., paper cutter
 16. Stevenson, Francis
 18. Eccleston, Henry, clerk
 20. Trotter, Mrs.
 22. Tate, M. J.
 24. Boyd, John, merchant
 26. White, Robt., stone cutter
 28. Elliott, Robt., labourer
 30. Carlisle, J., labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Bell, James, music teacher
 36. Gamble, John, boiler maker
 38. Fleming, Jas., tailor
 40. Carson, W. J., linen lapper
 42. Minnis, Wm., excise officer

Mayne Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Munce, James, butcher
   3. Scott, Jos., car driver
   5. Walsh, John, labourer
   7. Sloan, Alex., carter
   9. Partridge, Mrs.
 11. McBride, John, smith's helper
 13. Higginson, R., labourer
 15. Calwell, E., labourer
 17. McRoberts, J., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Johnston, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Gilfillan, Alex., blacksmith
   4. Wilson, G., labourer
   6. Young, Alex., flax dresser
..........Gay Street intersects
   8. Lawlor, Mrs.
 10. Finlay, Mrs.
 12. Martin, Miss
 14. Baillie, Mrs.
 16. Lee, Geo., grocer

Mayo Street
Shankill Road to Springfield Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Withers, Mrs.
   3. Robinson, Wm., iron merchant
   5. Brown, James, baker
   7. Morrison, Mrs.
   9. Vacant
 11. McAlister, W. J., labourer
 13. Douglas, John, dyer
 15. Watson, Isaac, rougher
 17. Craig, Mrs.
 19. Clark, John, labourer
 21. McNeice, Wm., flax dresser
 23. Shiels, Robert, labourer
 25. Redpath, Geo., labourer
 27. Kennedy, Saml.
 29. Williamson, Mrs.
31, 33. Rosbottom, S., dairyman
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Gray, Robert, rivetter
 41. Lynas, James, labourer
 43. Forsythe, Thos., labourer
 45. Scott, Geo. A., plasterer
 47. Gray, John, car man (Robt., rivetter in 1907)
 49. Spence, John, labourer
 51. Johnston, John, soldier
53, 55. Vacant
 57. Keenan, Wm., bleacher
 59. Vacant
 61. Vaughan, John, labourer
63, 65. Vacant
       Vacant ground
 87. Cooke, Thos., shoe maker
 89. Hutchinson, Wm.
 91. Brown, W. J., labourer
93, 95. Vacant
 97. McCallum, A., watchman
99 to 103. Vacant
105. Pickin, R., labourer
107. Smith, David, labourer
109. Pickin, Wm., labourer
111. Higginson, G., labourer
113. Lennon, John
115. Orr, Joseph, labourer
        Mayo Street National Schools - Hugh Henry Boyd, Endowment Schools
119. Patterson, W., engine driver
121. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
123. Young, Thos., gardener
125. Scott, David, fettler
127. Patterson, Wm., hackler
129. Macartney, Fanny
131. Young, Robt., painter
133. Gorman, W. T., hackle maker
135. Finlayson, Sarah
137. Ratcliffe, Wm., tenter
139. Cosby, Mrs.
141. Smyth, Jas., labourer
143. Lawe, Jos., brush maker (Lowe in 1907)
145. McCallum, D., bleacher
147. Henry, Jas., labourer
149. Smyth, Thos., labourer
151. Montgomery, J., machine master
153. Cunningham, D., iron moulder
155. Vacant
157. Clyde, Hugh, yarn dresser
159. Hamilton, John, labourer
161. Gormley, T., spirit grocer
..........March Street intersects
                          Elmville Terrace
185. Shaw, Thos., grocer
187. Pelan, Wm., beetler
189. Courtney, Lizzie
191. McLoughlin, Robt., plater
193. Telford, Wm., car man
195. Porter, Wm., labourer
197. Gaston, Robert, fitter
199. Keenan, Eliza
201. McAvoy, John, bleacher
203. Johnston, Mrs.
205. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
207. McIntyre, Joseph, carter
209. McGrady, Ann
211. Couser, Wm., linen lapper
213. Coating, Mrs.
215. Leonard, Catherine
217. McKeating, J., bread server
219. Hooks, Wm.
221. Vacant
223. Brown, Miss
225. Kennedy, Jas., grocer
227. Millar, Miss
229. Smiley, Jane
231. Smiley, J., Prudential agent
233. Sinnerton, J., linen lapper
235. Frazer, James, beetler
237. Winnington, T., hair dresser
239. Woods, Eliza
241. Hodgkinson, E., hackle maker
243. Lewis, E., spinning master (F. in 1907)
245. McCready, J., flax dresser
247. Cairns, Mrs.
249. Geddis, John, beetler
251. Stewart, A., house repairer
253. Devlin, B., iron founder
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Morrison, S., labourer
   6. Bennett, W., labourer
   8. Ross, Mrs.
 10. Andrews, Wm., labourer
 12. McDonald, A., linen lapper
 14. Massie, Chas., labourer
 16. Jackson, Jas., labourer
 18. Graham, Mrs.
 20. Leyburn, A., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Williamson, T., fitter
 26. Chalmers, Mrs.
 28. Metcalf, E., pensioner
 30. Weir, Wm., labourer
 32. Cleave, Edward, labourer
 34. McCaughey, S., brick layer
 36. Crothers, Mrs.
 38. Maguire, Wm., carpenter
 40. Campbell, John, labourer
 42. Hunter, Robt., painter
 44. Craig, A., beetler
 46. Jamison, Margaret
 48. Douglas, Wm., labourer
 50. Williamson, Janet
 52. Simpson, Wm. J., traveller
 54. Matthewson, S., bleacher
 56. McCutcheon, H., coalman
58, 60. Vacant
 62. O'Neill, Daniel, carter
..........Caledon Street intersects
64, 66, 68. Russell, J., spirit grocer
 70. Totten, John, labourer (Elizabeth in 1907)
 72. Graham, Mary Jane
 74. Harris, John, watchman
 76. Nelson, Jas., bleacher
 78. McIlwrath, Thos., bleacher
 80. Vacant
 82. McIntosh, D., moulder
 84. Lindsay, Mrs.
 86. Richmond, Mrs.
 88. Bradford, Mrs.
 90. Woods, Miss
 92. Eaton, John, bleacher
 94. Turnbull, A., plasterer
 96. Mawhinney, W. J., pattern maker
 98. Vacant
100. Orr, Joseph, labourer
        Vacant ground
194. Brown, James, rougher
196. McDowell, Mrs.
198. Matthews, John
200. Quinn, F., postman
202. Greer, Robt., bleacher
204. Higgins, James, starcher
206. McAllister, Robt., labourer
208. Vacant
210. Wylie, John, plasterer
212. Magee, Patk., labourer
214. Vacant
214a. Metcalf, Alex., grocer
..........Lanark Street intersects
216. Vacant
218. Hale, Wm., labourer
220. McClintock, H., finisher
222. Brownlee, Jas., beetler
224. Eid, Rachel
226. Armstrong, Elizabeth
228. Hanna, John, mechanic
230. McKay, Mrs.
232. Winnington, J., labourer
234. McKnight, John, shoe maker
236. Ingram, W. J., millwright

May's Lane
off North Queen Street

a few small houses

Meadow Street
(No. 1)
off Ligoniel Road, Ligoniel

   1. Pollock, Wm., dairyman
   3. Thompson, Robt., hackler
   5. Donnell, Jas., rougher
   7. McNeill, John, rougher
   9. Weir, Jas., rougher
 11. O'Hara, Sarah
 13. McCormick, Robert, carter
 15. Martin, W., bundler
 17. Todd, Nath., rougher
 19. Thompson, Robt., rougher
 21. Harland, Thos., hackler
 23. McClean, James, grocer
 25. Feeney, Jas., coal dealer
 27. Armstrong, Wm., rougher
 29. Scullon, A., flax dresser
 31. Townsley, Jos., labourer
 33. Gallagher, Maggie
 35. McCall, Mrs.
 37. McNeice, Susan
 39. Molloy, Wm., rougher
 41. Scallion, Tarry, labourer
 43. Drennan, N., overlooker
 45. McMahon, Patk., rougher
 47. McNamee, Mary
 49. Duffy, Mary
 51. Dogherty, Sarah
 53. Duffy, Mrs.
 55. McAllister, A., labourer
 57. Hughes, Catherine
 59. Flinn, Daniel, carter
 61. Brassell, Mrs.
 63. Vacant
 65. Harvey, John
 67. Maxwell, Maria
                              __________

   2. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
   4. Nocher, Eliza
   6. Rainey, Jas., labourer
   8. Weir, John, rougher
 10. Smith, Chas., labourer
 12. O'Hara, A., painter
 14. Bain, Robt., rougher
 16. McAfee, Mary
 18. McCord, A., labourer
 20. Nocher, Catherine
 22. Dempsey, Sam., labourer
 24. O'Neill, Robt., rougher
 26. Carson, W., labourer
 28. Toland, Bridget
 30. Murphy, Thos., labourer
 32. Alford, M., labourer
 34. Wright, David, labourer
 36. Savage, Mary
 38. Taylor, Jno., labourer
 40. Flinn, Patk., rougher
 42. Bell, Mary
 44. Larmour, D., rougher
 46. Duffy, Jas., oiler
 48. McDonagh, W., labourer
 50. McKeown, Mary Ann
 52. Foley, R., rougher
 54. Kerney, P., labourer
 56. McDonagh, B., rougher
 58. Crawford, W., fireman
 60. Keenan, P., labourer
 62. Giffin, J., rougher
 64. Connor, H., labourer
 66. Hagan, Jas., hackler
 68. Gray, T., watchman

Meadow Street
(No. 2)
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. McCluskey, Mary
   3. Harrison, Hy., sea captain
   5. Gateway
   7. Carson, Mrs., dress maker
   9. Robb, F., rivetter
 11. Agnew, Mrs.
..........Norman Street intersects
 13. Carlisle, David, sail maker
 15. Browne, Jas., plater (Brown in 1907)
 17. Simpson, John, pilot
 19. Ruddock, Wm., tenter
21, 23. Baird, Jas., hay and straw merchant
25, 27. The Irish Meadow Produce Co. Ltd.
 29. Charley, Mrs.
 31. Jenkins, Geo., engineer
 33. Robinson, R., rivetter
 35. Gawley, Jas., cooper
 37. McKay, Miss, dress maker
..........Kells Street intersects
 39. Palmer, Jane
 41. Nelson, Robt., pensioner
43, 45. Vacant
 47. Bryants, H. J., publican
..........Cambridge Street intersects
49a. Filbin, R. grocer
 49. White, Wm., shoe maker
 51. McGookin, T., joiner
 53. Patterson, Jas., carter
 55. McKee, George, miller
 57. Holmes, Charles, sailor
 59. Neeson, B., master painter
 61. Crothers, J., foreman carpenter
 63. Kearney, W. J., linen lapper
 65. Mawhinney, Daniel, joiner
 67. Crangle, R., ship carpenter
 69. Manderson, Ellen
 71. Belfast Dispensary - Medical Officers, Dr. J. C. Ferguson, 257 York Street; Dr. J. Barron, 24 Clifton Street; Dr. W. J. Meharry, 141 Duncairn Gardens, Caretaker, Mrs. Reid
                              __________

   2. Stitt, Margaret
   4. Foster, John (Jno., van driver in 1907)
   6. Johnston, Miss, dress maker
   8. McKenna, Ann Jane (Margaret in 1907)
 10. Whiteside, Mrs.
 12. McAuley, Andw., engineer
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Carson, Miss, grocer
 20. Pritchard, Wm., labourer
 22. Hart, Mrs.
 24. Pollin, John
 26. Wortley, J., weigh master
 28. Maxwell, J., foreman labourer
 30. Reid, Thomas
 32. Vacant
 34. Coulter, Alex., car owner
36, 38. Wilson & Co., grocers
 74. White, Agnes
 76. Kinley, H., tea blender
 78. Lamont, W. J., labourer

Meadow Street Upper
North Queen Street to Halliday's Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Eglin, Thos., rivetter
   5. Potter, W. J., joiner
   7. Gibson, Mrs.
   9. McMaster, John, baker
 11. Templeton, J., seaman
 13. Petticrew, D., rivetter
 15. Beggs, Wm., rivetter
 17. Denison, H., fitter
 19. Allen, Saml., tenter
 21. Malone, Mrs.
 23. Shaw, John, joiner
 25. Clarke, J., inspector harbour
 27. Brown, Saml., clerk
 29. Henderson, D., wood turner
 31. Blain, John, labourer
 33. Graham, Mrs.
 35. McCalmont, Jas., seaman
 37. Johnston, R., linen lapper
 39. Ferguson, H., upholsterer
 41. Mulholland, J., clerk G.P.O.
 43. Littlewood, C., plater
 45. Mitchell, H., clerk
 47. Duncan, E. J., labourer
 49. Harden, Robt., carpenter
 51. McLeary, Wm. (McCleary, Wm., fitter in 1907)
 53. Spence, H., boat builder
 55. McCreedy, Mrs.
 57. Houston, Jas., labourer
 59. Gordon, Wm., mechanic
 61. Duffy, F., R.I.C.
 63. Russell, Mrs.
 65. McConvey, John, seaman
 67. Boyle, Edw., R.I.C.
 69. Chapman, William
 71. McCullough, J., linen lapper
 73. Kerr, Wm., carter
 75. Moore, John, iron turner
 77. Moffatt, Robt., joiner
..........Glenrosa Street South intersects
77a. Side door
77b. Shannon, Mrs.
77. Hunter, Mrs.
77c. Graham, Mrs.
 79. Pimley, Saml., labourer
 81. Norris, Thos., carter
 83. McCann, Mrs. (Thomas in 1907)
 85. Stevenson, H., linen lapper
 87. Kidd, Mrs.
 89. Kennedy, Miss
 91. Gordon, John, carpenter
 93. Elwood, D., iron turner
 95. Howley, R. J., rivetter
 97. Mann, John, engineer
 99. Ferguson, W. J., joiner
101. McBride, John, joiner
103. Baird, John, joiner
105. Loftus, Thos., fitter
107. Henderson, R., mechanic
109. Morrison, Mrs.
111. McBride, S., shipwright
113. Mewhirter, J., shoe maker
..........Upper Lepper Street intersects
                         Wolseley Terrace
115. Hillman Street National School - J. McMurtry, principal
117. Miller, Mrs.
119. Rankin, James, labourer
121. Davison, Jas., traveller
123. Walls, John, painter
125. Mayne, T., pattern maker
127. Hanna, F., flesher
129. Davey, E., seaman
131. Logan, W., foreman carpenter
133. Doherty, H., linen lapper
135. Keown, John, plasterer
137. McIlvenny, H., assistant barony surveyor
139. Smyth, P., R.I.C.
141. Watt, Saml., joiner
143. McMurray, M., dress maker
145. Calligan, B., labourer
147. Kirkpatrick, W., pawn broker's assistant
149. Bell, Wm., cabinet maker (John, joiner in 1907)
151. Quartz, D., engine driver
153. Larmour, Anna
155. Scallon, T., spirit grocer
..........Edlingham Street intersects
157. Malcolmson, D., grocer
159. Patterson, W. R., joiner
161. Dickey, Mrs.
163. Apsley, Wm., engineer
165. Moffat, W., carpenter
167. Craythorne, F. J., plater
169. Campbell, Jas., bandsman
171. Strange, Saml., labourer
173. Kerr, John, gardener
175. White, R., insurance agent (R. S., bleacher in 1907)
177. Smith, Alex., engineer
179. Dunlop, Jas., draper
181. Nicholson, J. P., bread server
183. Beckett, Wm., carpenter
183a. McConaghey, A., pensioner
                          Brunswick Terrace
185. Coulter, E. J., compositor
187. Strange, A., clerk (James, clerk in 1907)
189. George, Wm., labourer
191. Hill, Jos., labourer
193. Campbell, H., labourer
195. Smith, John, painter
197. Davis, W. H., joiner
199. McMeekin, J., marble cutter
201. Moreland, Isabella
203. Booth, R., commission agent
205. Gray, Jas., tram conductor
207. Crawford, Miss
209. Ward, Henry, traveller
211. Welsh, John, clerk
213. Evans, W., glass cutter
215. Jack, John, sailor
217. Black, W., painter
219. Harris, Jas., butler
221. Russell, J., ship steward
223. Glancy, T., wood carver
225. Johnston, T., wood merchant
227. Timoney, John
229. Patton, Elizabeth
231. Pratt, L., grocer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   4. Weir, J., tenter
   6. Moore, Saml., ship carpenter
   8. Ballentine, C., carpenter
   "   Ballentine, J., caulker
 10. McCormick, C., carpenter
 12. Collins, J., winding master
 14. Bryson, W., yarn dresser
 16. Johnston, D., ship carpenter
 18. Lory, Wm., engineer
 20. Rogers, J., signalman
 22. McBratney, J., labourer
 24. Wightman, E., tailor
 26. Partridge, W., carpenter (Danl., carpenter in 1907)
 28. Turner, Mrs.
 30. Crothers, R., caulker
 32. Hill, H., labourer
 34. Boal, W. J., carpenter
 36. Topping, W., yarn dresser
 38. Sloan, J., blacksmith
 40. Loyal, J., naval pensioner
 42. Irwin, T., moulder
 44. Faulkner, R., carpenter
 46. Balfour, Wm., labourer
 48. Bell, D., carpenter
 50. Ross, Mrs.
 52. McDowell, Isaac, clerk
 54. Moore, A., labourer
 56. Walsh, Mrs.
 58. Harrison, Hugh, painter
 60. Duff, Jane
 62. Reid, J., bicycle maker
 64. Poag, Robt., tailor
 66. Crowe, J., brick layer (Mrs. in 1907)
 68. Cochrane, Jas., sailor
 70. Calvert, Robt., printer
 72. Goudy, Mrs.
 74. McCready, J., painter
 76. Megarry, Miss, grocer
..........Glenrosa Street South intersects
 80. Stewart, J., labourer
 82. Hayes, H. C., plumber
 84. Earley, Jno., joiner
 86. Rodgers, Paul, joiner
 88. McCracken, Mrs.
 90. McClenaghan, Mrs.
 92. Sleeth, J., brass moulder
 94. Cousins, Ellen Jane
 96. Morgan, John, carter
 98. McCrea, Mrs.
100. McCabe, Mrs.
102. Gordon, S., carpenter
104. Kelly, T., carpenter
106. McCombe, G., boiler maker
108. Morton, Patk., joiner
110. Holloway, Wm., fireman
112. Moorhead, D., captain
114. Grant, D., yarn bundler
116. Thompson, Wm., fitter
118. Carson, Wm., labourer
120. Hillis, Mrs.
122. Colbour, John, carter
124. Upper Meadow Street Post Office; A. Fee, grocer
..........Lepper Street intersects
126. Kelly, Geo., labourer
128. Caldwell, Mrs.
130. McDowell, T., carpenter
132. Whiteside, H.
134. Spott, H., tenter
136. Henderson, Mrs.
138. Grant, M., linen lapper
140. McKean, J., port inspector
142. Porter, Mrs.
144. Beggs, Wm., smith
146. Moffett, Mrs.
148. Getty, Mrs.
150. Millar, A., engineer
152. Quinn, J., carpenter
154. Henderson, T., compositor
156. Smyth, Miss
158. Mawhinney, Jas., joiner
160. Rainey, Henry, joiner
162. Stevenson, Jas., fitter
164. Lyness, A., painter
166. Pollock, S., brass finisher
168. Bonnar, R., school teacher
170. Orr, G., engineer (John, sawyer in 1907)
172. Dalzell, J., engine driver
174. Peden, R., blacksmith
176. Ferguson, Noble, porter
178. Charters, W. B., compositor
180. Bain, M., hardware merchant
...........Edlingham Street intersects
182. Browne, F., spirit grocer
184. Peters, James, fitter
186. McKinley, Wm., plumber
188. Morrison, G., coachman
190. Rodgers, C., assurance agent
192. Swindle, R.
194. Nelson, Mrs.
196. Clarke, Mrs.
198, 200. Douglas, J., mechanic
202. Lee, Robt., coachman
204. Pickering, R., pavior inspector
206. Philips, J., coachman
208. Curran, H., inspector
210. McKinley, S., plumber (Annie in 1907)
212. Murphy, Mrs.
214. Donnelly, R., fireman
216. Wilson, Wm., plumber
218. Cobain, T., linen lapper
220. Mulholland, W., stone mason
222. Hughes, O., linen lapper
224. Boyd, S., coachman
226. Wallace, Alex., assurance agent
228. Taylor, C., linen lapper
230. Armstrong, T., mechanic
232. Carberry, E., labourer
234. McCarten, T., bookkeeper
236. Legg, Wm., carpenter
238. Jamison, J., commissioner
240. McKinley, D., clerk (S. in 1907)
242. Lewis, Mrs.
244. Middleton, A., traveller
246. Montgomery, A., dress maker
248. Morton, F., clerk

Meadowbank Street
off Lower Windsor Avenue

   1. Ireton, Mrs.
   3. Bradshaw, H., foreman lapper
   5. McFarland, Miss
   7. Gardner, R. R.
 13. Sargent, Walter, store keeper, telegraph stores, G.P.O.
 15. Waddell, R., draper's assistant
 17. Johnston, W. K., warehouseman
 19. Benson, Miss Mary
 21. Robb, H., salesman
 23. Eaton, Mrs. M.
 25. Mulholland, Miss
 27. McCracken, F. W., brewers' agent
 29. Boomer, Geo., traveller
 31. Bennett, H., principal St. Thomas' N.S. (St. Nicholas N.S. in 1907)
 33. Vacant
                               __________

   6. Bryson, Mrs.
   8. Morrow, Miss M.
 10. Vacant
 12. Boyd, Wm., gardener
 14. Boyd, W. G., clerk
 16. McCrea, Alex., joiner
 18. Vacant

Medway Street
off Dee Street

   3. Coburn, John, rivetter
   5. Thomson, Henry
   7. Black, Robt., labourer
   9. Tosh, Thos., labourer
 11. Smith, Edw., labourer
 13. Crumlin, Saml., labourer
 15. Hill, Saml., labourer
 17. Docherty, Thos., labourer
 19. McFarlane, Jno., labourer
 21. McCartney. Saml., labourer
 23. Gamble, John, labourer
 25. Maginness, John, labourer
 27. Childs, Jas., labourer
 29. Smith, Mary
 31. Ratcliffe, John, labourer
 33. Picken, Thos., labourer
 35. Maddock, Wm., labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Pearson, Robt., labourer
 41. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. McMaster, Alex., labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Sewell, A., carpenter
51, 53. Vacant
 55. Hamilton, John
 57. Gibson, E., rivetter
 59. Brown, Mrs.
 61. Sturgeon, Jos., carter
                             __________

   2. Donnan, Jas., labourer
   4. Humphrey, John, labourer
   6. Black, S., labourer
   8. Watson, R., labourer
 10. Boyd, John, rivetter
 12. Brown, Wm., caulker
 14. Vacant
 16. Dougherty, J., labourer
 18. Patience, Thos., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Nicholl, Fras., rivetter
 24. Fairley, Sarah
 26. Gordon, Mrs.
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Matthewson, Allan, plater
 34. Armstrong, Isabella
 36. Vacant
 38. Stokes, Edw., labourer
40 to 48. Vacant
 50. Cherry, Wm., labourer
52 to 78. Vacant
 80. Patton, Robt., turner
82, 84. Jackson, R., spirit grocer

Meenan Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

1, 3. Kelly, Geo., grocer
   5. Shaw, James, oiler
   7. Gillespie, Mrs.
   9. Keenan, Mrs.
 11. White, Annie
 13. Townsley, Mrs. (W., ship carpenter in 1907)
 15. Thompson, R., labourer
 17. Williamson, J., labourer
 19. Moore, James, labourer
 21. Ferris, Chas., labourer
 23. McCullough, Mrs.
 25. King, Miss
 27. Gilmore, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. McPolin, P., publican
   4. Fitzsimmons, J., labourer
   6. Dornan, T., labourer
   8. Anderson, Mary Jane
 10. Whitley, George
 12. Williamson, J., labourer
 14. Lyons, Miss
 16. Martin, John, labourer
 18. Shannon, Louden, labourer
 20. Sterling, Mrs.
 22. Black, Andrew, labourer
 24. Fitzgerald, John, driller
 26. Taylor, Mrs.
 28. McKernon, Philip, carter

Meenan Street Upper
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Side door
   3. Clarke, Hugh
   5. Pratt, Wm., labourer
   7. Bell, Sarah, winder
   9. Monteith, Stewart, labourer
 11. Magill, T., engine driver
 13. Curry, Mrs.
 15. Morrow, Saml., labourer
 17. Preston, Wm., labourer
 19. Hawthorn, Jas., labourer
 21. Peden, Wm., labourer
 23. Clarke, Wm. J., labourer
 25. Taylor, Thos., labourer
 27. Layne, F., labourer
 29. Hanna, Geo., labourer
 31. Steward, Hannah
 33. Kerr, S.
 35. Hodgen, Wm., labourer
 37. McClennan, Margt.
 39. Beattie, S., labourer
 41. McQueen, Mrs.
 43. Armstrong, W. J., bottler
 45. Stewart, John, labourer
 47. Vacant
49, 51. Cooper, J., grocer
                              __________

   2. Flacton, J., labourer
   4. Sempey, Wm., baker
   6. Stewart, John, labourer
   8. Cully, Robert, labourer
 10. Russell, T., labourer
 12. Turner, Jas., carter
 14. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 16. McIlwrath, Wm., carpenter
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Beggs, James
 24. Whiteman, T., stone cutter
26, 28. Telford, J., dairyman
 30. Hawthorne, Sarah
 32. Currey, Archibald
 34. Cobain, Jas., grocer
 36. Welsh, T., moulder
 38. Beattie, Saml., joiner
 40. Currey, John
 42. Lindsay, J., coach builder
 44. Best, Isabella (@ 40 in 1907)

Melbourne Court
off Melbourne Street

a number of small houses

Melbourne Street
from Brown Street to Townsend Street

   1. Brown Street N.S. - Male, H. Doherty; female, Miss Young, principals
   3. Beechman, R., lodgings
   5. Knox, C., shoe maker
   7. Elliott, Jas., labourer
   9. McCaw, Wm., labourer
 11. McCausland, J., labourer
 13. Mitchell, Jas., rivetter
 15. Bell, Valentine, labourer
 17. Dunbar, Jas., grocer
 19. Dunlop, S., labourer
21, 23. Lusty, R., labourer
 25. Dunlop, D., labourer
 27. Meek, P. J., labourer
 29. Duffin, S., labourer
 31. McNeice, J., labourer
 33. Smiley, Mrs.
 35. Side door
                             __________

2 to 6. McCaughan, A., publican
   8. McWatters, J., labourer
 10. Elliott, S., labourer
 12. McDermott, W. J., gas fitter
 14. Kennedy, J., cabinet maker
 16. McDonald, W. J., iron dresser
 18. McKee, Edward, smith
 20. Murray, T., slater
 22. Martin, R., cabinet maker
 24. Somerville, Mrs.
 26. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 28. Harvey, Jas., iron turner
 30. O'Neill, Arthur
..........Hope Place intersects
 32. McMeekin, W. J., stone cutter
 34. Clugston, Wm., carter
 36. Johnston, S., cabinet maker
       Primitive Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. Wm. Davis; res., 71 Woodvale Road
 40. Rice, James, porter

Melrose Avenue
off Upper Beersbridge Road, Bloomfield

       Vacant ground
   4. Magee, W., preparing master
   6. Titterington, D., gardener
   8. Burns, Robt., labourer
 10. Patterson, W., rivetter
 12. Wallace, J., grocer
 14. Ellis, E. O., fitter
 16. Hutchison, J., preparing master
 18. McKee, James, painter
                               __________

       Vacant ground

Melrose Street
from Lisburn Road to Great Northern Railway

                             [right hand side]
   1. Gray, Jas., builder
   3 new houses
..........Sandringham Street intersects
 11. Dougal, Mrs., spirit grocer
 13. Mitchell, Jos., salesman
 15. Shanks, John, gardener
 17. Milligan, Jos., stableman
 19. Trotter, Thos., gardener
 21. Craig, D., linen lapper
 23. McKee, Jas., carpenter
 25. Houston, Miss Sarah
 27. Thompson, A. H., upholsterer
 29. Dickson, J., house and estate agent
 31. Hamilton, Jas., van man
 33. McGuigan, Thos., clerk
 35. Harpur, Wm., builder
 37. Loury, Wm., joiner (Lowry in 1907)
 39. Vacant
 41. Topping, W. H., linen lapper
 43. Campion, Fk., piano tuner
 45. Kerr, Alex., joiner
 47. Vacant
 49. Cronne, T. H., manager
 51. Smyth, John, gardener
 53. Jackson, Henry, traveller
 55. Dempster, Jas., builder
 57. McKee, W. H., bookkeeper
59, 61. Vacant
 63. Nolan, Mrs.
..........Lorne Street intersects
 65. Jamison, H., builder
 67. Burnside, J., dentist
 69. Armstrong, E., inspector
 71. Clarke, Miss
 73. Carter, Geo., clerk
 75. Vacant
 77. Warwick, Jas., cashier
 79. Pringle, G. C., watch maker
 81. Lumley, Jas., lead worker
 83. McMeekin, Thos., manager
 85. Alexander, F., clerk
 87. Munro, S., compositor
 89. Jordan, P., upholsterer
 91. Newton, M., glass cutter
 93. Farr, Wm., salesman
 95. Barkley, John, carpenter
97, 99. Vacant
101. Cunningham, W., clerk
103. Baldwin, Miss, dress maker
105. Duff, Miss
107. Biggerstaff, N., traveller
109. Jonas, J. H., plumber
111. Homan, Mrs.
113. Hull, Mrs.
115. Ellis, John
117. McKilbon, Mrs.
119. Brown, R. J., warehouseman
121. McMahon, G., tram conductor
123. Allen, Miss
125. Burgoyne, Mrs.
127. Albrett, B., cook
129. Ferguson, F. A., accountant
131. Wilson, Alexander
133. Saddlington, E., mechanic
135. Burgess, John, car driver
                              __________

..........Sandringham Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 10. Greer, R., brick layer
 12. McBurnie, Jas., painter
 14. Whitten, Wm., joiner
 16. Dowds, F., carpenter
 18. Harkness, R., coachman
 20. McClure, Jas., van man
 22. Aiken, R. J., inspector
 24. McKay, Mrs.
 26. Ferguson, Wm., printer (Thos., paper cutter in 1907)
 28. Stelford, Wm., mechanic
 30. Gamble, W. J., carpenter
 32. Frazer, John, plumber
 34. Titterington, H., postman
 36. Fletcher, Mrs.
 38. Blacoe, Wm., printer
 40. Barnes, Jos., band master
 42. Vacant
 44. Scott, C., assurance agent
 46. Ireland, W. J., cutter
 48. Shaw, Wm.
 50. Vacant
 52. Christie, J., warehouseman
 54. Wilson, J. J., traveller
 56. Turkington, J., inspector
 58. Kinghan, Mrs.
 60. Vacant
 62. Jameson, John, builder
..........Lorne Street intersects
 64. Stevenson, Miss, grocer
 66. McMahon, Mrs.
 68. McGimpsey, Mrs.
 70. Green, W. R., pattern maker
 72. Carley, John, box maker
 74. Cavan, J., book binder, etc.
 76. Brown, Mrs.
 78. Ireland, W., feather merchant
 80. Kerr, Samuel, joiner
 82. Walsh, Henry, chef
 84. Espinasse, Maggie
 86. Cupples, A., pawn broker
 88. Craig, Rev. Jas., minister Windsor Independent Church
 90. Jamieson, F. L., clerk
 92. Warburton, S., electrician
       new houses not occupied
..........Northbrook Street intersects
       Vacant ground

Memel Street
off Bridge End

1, 3. Darragh, J., horse shoer & waggon works
   5. Loughran, P., rivetter (@ 7 in 1907 as Laughran, Patk, rivetter)
   7. Patterson, Mrs., dress maker
..........Donegore Street intersects
   9. Bell, Arthur, grocer (Mrs., grocer in 1907)
 11. Beattie, Saml., labourer
 13. McMaster, R., labourer
 15. Bellis, G. R., rivetter
 17. Vacant
..........Laganview Street intersects
 19. Sloan, Mrs. Mary, grocer
 21. Stewart, David, labourer
 23. Fisher, Michael
 25. Agnew, James, carpenter
 27. Gateway
 29. McKee & Co. Ltd., Consolidated Petroleum Oil Co.
 31. Freeland, Robert, carter
 33. Gilmore, J., carpenter
 35. Boyd, Mary
..........Newfoundland Street intersects
 37. Harvey, Mrs.
 39. Megarry, Sarah
 41. Walker, John, rivetter
 43. Vacant
 45. Wilson, T., porter
..........Landsend Street intersects
                             __________

   4. Campbell, M. A., grocer
   6. Campbell, Jane
   8. Luke, M., labourer
10, 12. Vacant
..........Donegore Street intersects
 14. Scott, W., wood cutter
 16. Dean, Mrs.
 18. McCullough, J., joiner
 20. Hamilton, J., brush maker
 22. Milford, Wm., labourer
 24. Carothers, R., labourer
..........Laganview Street intersects
 26. Lyons, Wm., bar man
 30. Cameron, A., labourer
 32. Matthews, R., labourer
 34. Irvine, M. J., grocer
..........Baywood Street intersects
36, 38. Mallaghan, P. & J., spirit grocers
 40. Irvine, Saml., labourer
 42. White, J., carpenter
 44. Millar, T., carter
 46. Watt, L., grocer
..........Hanwood Street intersects
 48. Smyth, Rose
 50. Boyd, T., boiler maker
 52. Lyttle, T., labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. Patterson, A., labourer
 58. Gateway
 60. Vacant
 62. Woodside, J., labourer
 64. Chapman, J., labourer

Merkland Street
Springfield Road to Lanark Street

   1. Anderson, Wm.
   3. Younger, D., book binder
   5. Gardner, Wm., grocer
   7. Fitzpatrick, B., butcher
9, 11. Vacant
 13. Farnan, P., labourer
                              __________

 2a. McNeice, Samuel, fitter
   2. Carson, R., bleacher
   4. Vacant
   6. Harvey, J., painter
   8. Vacant
 10. Heaney, Mrs.
 12. Flannigan, W., mechanic
 14. Vacant

Merrion Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Muse, John, labourer
   5. Murray, M., labourer
   7. Tipping, J., tailor
   9. Conway, Wm., labourer
 11. McKee, Mrs.
 13. Mooney, Jas., soldier
 15. O'Brien, Mrs.
 17. Smith, M., labourer
 19. Quinn, Rebecca
 21. Stewart, Susan
 23. Donaghy, Rose
 25. McBride, M., car owner
 27. Vacant
 29. McKinley, Jos., soldier
 31. McCormick, D., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. McManus, Wm., painter
 37. Gorman, P., labourer
 39. Williams, Bridget
 41. Burns, Wm., brick layer
 43. Guiney, John, labourer
 45. Young, Richard, grocer
 47. McQuillan, Mrs.
 49. O'Neill, B., labourer
 51. Richardson, J., traveller
 53. Savage, E., labourer
 55. Parker, Ann
 57. McCartan, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. Breakey, Margaret
   4. McVeigh, P., labourer
   6. McGrath, T., flax dresser
   8. Gallagher, Jas., labourer
 10. Farnan, Owen, waiter
 12. Greening, Theresa
 14. Harvey, Geo., mechanic
 16. Rice, Thos., labourer
 18. Hill, James Henry
 20. McKenna, Patk., labourer
 22. Fleming, M., labourer
 24. Drilingcourt, Jas., rougher
 26. O'Neill, John, flax dresser
 28. O'Neill, Jos., carter
 30. Hamilton, D., saddler
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Nixon, Jas., tailor
 38. Porter, David, labourer
 40. McKibben, Margaret
 42. Boals, Mary Jane
 44. Hamill, Dorothy
 46. White, Annie
 48. Byers, Thos., soldier
 50. Richardson, Geo., joiner

Mersey Street
off Humber Street

   7. Bryson, Lizzie
   9. Allen, John, labourer
 11. Spence, Jas., fitter
 13. Semple, Wm., engineer
 15. Thompson, A., card cutter
 17. Brown, Wm., machinist
 19. Warnock, Jas., sail maker
 21. Docherty, Jas., iron turner
 23. Haire, Amelia
 25. Swan, James, labourer
       Vacant ground
 69. McClean, James, rivetter
71, 73. Vacant
 75. McDonnell, Jane
 77. Bowman, James, caulker
 79. McClure, Thos., engineer
 81. McKittrick, John, labourer
 83. Campbell, E., labourer
 85. Lappin, Jos., boiler maker
 87. McLaughlin, R., iron planer
89, 91. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Hale, Wm., labourer
   4. Matthews, John, caulker
   6. Hunter, John, labourer
..........Armitage Street intersects
   8. Trainor, John, spirit grocer
 10. Keating, Agnes
 12. Bennett, R., labourer
 14. Macmillan, J., ship carpenter
 16. Bowman, John, joiner
..........Banbury Street intersects
 18. Swann, John
 20. Armstrong, J., brass finisher
 22. McIlveen, E., bolt maker
 24. Mahood, Alex., labourer
 26. McDermott, Patrick
 28. Stevenson, Wm., joiner
..........Chelsea Street intersects
 30. Vacant
 32. Bell, David, joiner
 34. Bingham, Thos., labourer
 36. Crothers, B., fitter
 38. Dyson, Jas., boiler maker
 40. Dougan, John, labourer
 42. Hamilton, Jos., joiner
 44. Duncan, John, driller
 46. Herdman, Robt., plumber
 48. Buller, Wm., labourer
 50. Martin, Chas., joiner
 52. Thomson, John, painter
       Vacant ground
 64. Mulholland, Jos., labourer
 66. Wallace, D., labourer
 68. Edgar, Sarah
 70. Reid, John, labourer
 72. Clark, Jos., labourer
 74. Bartley, Wm., labourer
 76. Cooke, Robert, labourer
       Vacant ground

Mervue Street
North Queen Street to Edlingham Street

                             [right hand side]
                           Northcote Terrace
1, 3. Side door and store
   5. Wilson, Mrs.
   7. Shanks, R., car driver
   9. Little, J., labourer
 11. Smyth, Edw., labourer
 13. Magowan, R., labourer
 15. Heslip, Jas., cow keeper
 17. Boyd, W., sailor
 19. Briggs, Robert, smith
 21. McConnell, R., labourer
 23. Lilly, Joseph, carter
 25. Hamilton, Wm., holder-up (Margaret in 1907)
 27. Carson, D., rivetter
 29. McCleland, Wm., carter
 31. Wright, Wm., carter
 33. McIlwaine, W., crane man
 35. Dowey, Robert, van man
 37. McClelland, Mrs.
 39. McMurtry, W., labourer
 41. Lunn, Miss
 43. Gault, H., smith
 45. McCormick, D., gardener (Sarah in 1907)
 47. Gilmore, Wm., sailor
 49. Swinburn, Mrs.
 51. Glendinning, A., upholsterer
 53. Boyd, D., engineer
 55. Moore, Robert, sailor (Margaret in 1907)
 57. Fulton, Mrs.
 59. Burnett, H., pattern maker
 61. Taylor, Jas., brick layer
 63. Hutchinson, J., seaman
 65. Watson, Chas., labourer
 67. Hamilton, A., labourer
 69. McDowell, Margaret
 71. McFarland, James, baker
 73. Holmes, John, sawyer
 75. Wilson, J., blacksmith
 77. Galloway, J., labourer
 79. Melville, R., ship carpenter
 81. McCracken, S., plumber
 83. Mervue Street National School - Wm. Smyth, principal
 85. Watson, S., painter
 87. Luke, Alex., driller
 89. Sugars, W. B., clerk
 91. Martin, D., brick layer
 93. McIlhone, Jas., engineer
 95. Foster, Thos., dairyman
 97. McCullough, J., coal dealer
97a. The Belfast Hop Bitters Company
                          Camera Terrace
 99. Beggs, R., railway porter
101. Dogherty, Alex., painter
103. McMillen, J., labourer
105. Allison, David, tailor
107. McGowan, Wm., labourer
109. McIntyre, J., labourer
111. Lamont, J., helper
113. Keating, W., gardener
115. Woolsey, Wm., carpenter (Jno., carpenter in 1907)
117. Irons, Thos., labourer
119. Mullan, Jas., labourer
121. Thomson, J., driller
123. Spence, J., spinning master
125. McConnell, H., shoe maker
127. Parker, John, sailor
129. Gray, Geo., labourer (Wm. J., labourer in 1907)
131. Hayden, Ed., sailor
133. Benson, Mrs.
135. Gordon, Thos., labourer
137. Smith, A., helper
139. Mallon, James, tailor
141. Johnston, Robt., labourer
143. Brown, A., mechanic
145. McCloy, R., plater
147. Wilson, Wm., carrier
149. Smith, Samuel, painter
151. Sturgeon, J., joiner
153. Devine, W., labourer
155. Pickering, W., labourer
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
   2. McElhone, J., engine driver
   4. Murray, Alex., iron turner
   6. Spence, Thos., helper
   8. Hart, George, packer
 10. Maxwell, T., harbour constable
 12. Bryans, T., engine driver
 14. Johnston, James, baker
 16. Brady, Thomas
 18. Kennedy, H., engine driver
 20. Turner, James, carter
 22. McIlwaine, Henry, carter
 24. Fitzsimmons, W., carpenter
 26. Kennedy, John, carter
 28. McAlpin, Thos., sailor
 30. McGuiney, Saml., moulder
 32. McKaig, James, seaman
 34. Hopkins, Thos., seaman
 36. Adamson, J., telephone man
 38. Moorhead, Wm., labourer
 40. Watson, A., sailor
 42. Wilson, E., engine driver
 44. Wilgar, John, mechanic
 46. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 48. Skelly, Wm., clerk
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
..........Adam Street intersects
 50. Boyce, Mrs., grocer
 52. Anderson, F., lamp lighter
 54. McIlmail, H., engine driver (Mary in 1907)
 56. Galway, Mrs.
 58. Williamson, W., pensioner
 60. Magee, John, harbour constable
 62. Creighton, W. J., wood turner
 64. Williamson, S., iron turner
 66. Curran, John, fireman
 68. Millar, D., cook
 70. Sterling, J., painter
 72. Brown, James, fireman
 74. Carey, Wm., labourer
 76. McChesney, Mrs.
 78. Russell, Geo., fireman
 80. Wilson, W. J., labourer
 82. Laneghan, Mrs.
 84. McKeown, R., smith
 86. Mulholland, J. A., sail maker
 88. McQuarie, D., shipwright (McQuarrie in 1907)
 90. Rennie, James
 92. Kane, Wm., mechanic
 94. Barton, Alex.
 96. McAllister, D., seedsman
 98. McFerran, Wm., joiner
100. Mayes, R., plumber
102. Keenan, J., labourer
104. Dowds, Mrs. Isabella
106. Livingstone, Richd., carter
108. Lennon, Jas., brick layer
110. Gaston, J., brakesman
112. McMurray, Jas., fitter
114. McCalpin, Robt., fireman
116. Devlin, Thos., helper
118. Martin, Mrs.
120. Dobbin, Mrs. M.
122. Patton, Adam
124. Gourley, J., railway porter
126. Boyd, J., seaman
128. Pratt, R., railway porter
130. Brown, R., carter
132. Latimer, Mrs.
134. Ross, W., carpenter
136. McCullough, D., labourer
138. Mahaffey, Mrs.

Mervue Street Upper
Edlingham Street to Halliday's Road

1, 3. Smith & Co., Ltd., boot upper manufacturers
   5. Purse, Jas., carpenter
   7. Magee, Frank, porter
   9. Wilson, Mrs. S.
 11. Savage, Jas., brick layer
 13. Baxter, R., sail maker
 15. McMullen, J., brick layer
 17. Green, J., labourer
 19. Stockman, T., van man
 21. Hanna, R., tram driver
 23. Gowdy, John, rivetter
 25. Allen, Isaac, porter
 27. Lyttle, G., holder-up
 29. Gordon, Thos., car driver
 31. Thompson, C., carpenter
 33. Moore, Robert, engineer
 35. Withers, J., tailor
 37. Duggan, Mrs. M.
 39. Swindle, Wm., seaman
 41. Hanna, Elizabeth
 43. Adair, Jno., collector
 45. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 47. Clotworthy, W., joiner
 49. Williamson, H., iron turner
 51. McPherson, M., sawyer
 53. McQuillan, J., seaman
 55. Thompson, S., coachman
 57. Baird, Jas., carpenter
 59. Vance, Robt., carter
 61. Maneely, Margaret
 63. Gawley, Andrew, porter
 65. Duncan, W. J., tram conductor
 67. Vacant
 69. Kielty, Jos., joiner
 71. Aldridge, H., labourer
 73. McAlpin, Wm., rivetter
 75. Steele, Wm., joiner
 77. Bain, Edw., labourer
79, 81. Vacant
 83. Sample, Thos., foreman
 85. Dennis, J., labourer
 87. Benson, J., shunter N.C.R.
 89. Martin, Hugh, clerk
 91. Moore, M., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Young, Paul (side door)
..........Kilronan Street intersects
   4. Mackenzie, R., van man
..........Ilchester Street intersects
   6. Brown, Anna
..........Evolina Street intersects
   8. Killen, M., traveller
 10. McQueen, Wm., labourer
       McClastry, F. (side door)
..........Syringa Street intersects

 

 

 

Methuen Street
Finmore Street to Island Street

1, 3. Taylor, Alex., publican
   5. Thompson, Mrs.
   7. Allen, Robt., labourer
   9. Seawright, Lizzie
 11. McManus, Jas., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Beck, Samuel
 17. Lilley, George, labourer
 19. Coburn, John, rivetter
 21. Boal, Richd., labourer
 23. Riddel, Samuel, tailor
 25. Edward, Henry, labourer
 27. McMenemy, Thos., labourer
 29. Adair, Thos., labourer
 31. McKeown, James, labourer
 33. Dickson, Wm., labourer
 35. Sloan, John, labourer
 37. Gribben, Jas., red leader
 39. Skillen, James, labourer
 41. Davison, Archd., labourer
 43. Hill, George, carpenter
 45. Vacant
 47. Burns, Robt., labourer
 49. Dunseath, Richd., labourer
 51. Boyd, Joseph, fireman
 53. Magee, Wm. J., labourer
 55. Coffey, Charlotte
 57. Logan, Wm., labourer
 59. Bailie, Hugh, labourer
 61. White, Joseph, brick layer
 63. Chambers, Robt., labourer
65, 67. Vacant
 69. Leckey, John, labourer
 71. Francis, Wm. T., labourer
 73. Greer, John, labourer
 75. Vacant
 77. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 79. McCartney, Hugh, labourer
 81. Miskelly, Mary E.
 83. Vacant
 85. Wallace, Saml., labourer
87 to 95. Vacant
97, 99. McGoldrick, H., spirit grocer
                                ________

   2. Anderson, Wm., labourer
   4. Potter, Joseph, labourer
   6. Beverley, Jas., labourer
   8. Collins, Henry, labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Richardson, John, grocer
 14. Adams, Samuel, labourer
 16. Brown, James, labourer
18 to 24. Vacant
 26. Cosgrove, Erskine, labourer
 28. McCormack, Mary
30 to 34. Vacant
 36. Crawford, Wm., labourer
38 to 52. Vacant
 54. Newman, Jas., labourer
 56. Vacant
 58. Elliott, John, painter
 60. Roberts, Wm., labourer
 62. Clarke, Ellen
 64. Stirling, Wm., rivetter
 66. Moss, John
 68. McDonald, Patk., labourer
70 to 76. Vacant
 78. Robinson, Archd., labourer
 80. Lannigan, John, labourer
 82. Walsh, John, carpenter
 84. Vacant
 86. Doreen, Wm., carter
 88. McCamley, Thos., labourer
 90. Watson, Alex., labourer
 92. Nichol, Robert, joiner
 94. Rowland, M., time keeper
 96. Lawrence, Wm., labourer
 98. Donaghy, Thos., labourer

Mica Street
off Ballymurphy Street

no houses yet built

Michael Street
Great George's Street to Little George's Street

   5. Mulholland, Jas., carter
   7. Johnston, W. J., storeman
   9. Higgins, W. J., labourer
 11. Mahon, W. H., gate keeper
 13. McNeill, Joseph, hair dresser
 15. Dickson, Thos., rivetter
 17. Morgan, Mrs.
 19. McKeown, Robert, rigger
 21. Campbell, Jas., joiner
 23. Side door
                                 ________

   2. Waring, Samuel, building contractor
   4. Creighton, A., rivetter
   6. Shearer, Francis, sailor
   8. Gordon, Robt., car driver
 10. Ingram, Mrs.
 12. McCreary, Sarah
 14. Ferguson, W. J., driller
 16. Mulholland, J., seaman
 18. Boal, Elizabeth
 20. Murphy, Hugh, crane driver
 22. Ramsey, Wm., grocer

Middlepath Street
Queen's Quay to Newtownards Road

1, 3. The Lagan Engineering Works
5, 7. Craig, Hugh & Co., coal stores
   9. Sproat, D. J., & Co., Metal Merchants, Ship Furnishing Ironmongers, Engineers' Merchants, Iron and Tinplate Workers, Coppersmiths, Ship Lamp Manufacturers and Galvanizers
11 to 15. Fay & Co. Ltd., coal stores
.........Dalton Street intersects
       Shaw & Jamison's stores - Wm. Duncan, caretaker
       Walkington & Sons stores - office, Waring Street
 13. McCann, Patrick, labourer
 15. Campbell, James, joiner
 17. Lawlor, John, labourer
 19. McGivern, James, labourer
 21. Sharkey, Mrs.
 23. Belfast Co-operative Society, coal & stabling dept.
 25. McBride, Samuel
 27. McAlister, Jno., labourer
 29. Lynn, R., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Crilly, Mrs. Mary
 35. McArdle, John, fitter
 37. McGuinness, Thos., carpenter
 39. Daley, James, labourer
41 to 47. Vacant
                                 ________

   4. North British Carrying Company
   6. Noble, J. R., coal merchants; office, Castle Market
 14. Rooney, Thos., plumber
 16. Diamond, Jos., box maker
 18. Vacant
 20. Rogers, John, Belfast Felt Mills
       King, Alex., & Sons, coal depot; head office, Kings Court, Wellington Place
..........Dalton Street intersects
       Rogers, John, ashphalte and grease yard
       Dufferin Stone Co.'s depot
       Blaney, Thos., stone sawing, planing & moulding works
       Larmour, James, horse shoer
       Wigan Coal and Iron Company's Stables - Thomas Johnstone, caretaker
 42. Crawford, David, labourer
 44. McCabry, Robert, joiner
 46. Adair, John, labourer
 48. Walsh, James, labourer
 50. Smith, John, boiler maker
 52. Coughlin, Mich. J., moulder
 54. Carlin, Mrs. Alice
 56. Foy, Richard, joiner
 58. Keown, Thos., labourer
 60. Curran, J., engine driver
 62. Reid, H., hair dresser
 64. Nixon, Jas., poulterer

Midland Street
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Nelson & Co., boiler cement manufacturers
   3. Smith, Thomas, labourer
   5. Flack, James, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Johnston, Robt., fireman
 11. McMullan, Jas., carpenter
 13. Greer, John, labourer
15 to 19. Vacant
                                 ________

   2. McGrath, Sarah
   4. Doyd, Hugh, labourer (Boyd?)
   6. Keenan, Robt., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Hawthorne, S., labourer
 12. Minnis, Mary
 14. Topping, Isaac, labourer
 16. Winchester, D., watch maker
 18. Ashcroft, Jno., traveller
 20. Vacant
 22. Winchester, S.
 24. McClarnon, Robt., rivetter
 26. Perrie, James

Milan Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McLean, John, butcher
   3. Shannon, John, tailor
   5. Vacant
   7. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
   9. Larkin, Michael, carter
 11. Magee, Elizabeth, dealer
 13. Reid, J., butcher
 15. McKay, James, dealer
 17. McGurk, John, labourer
 19. O'Neill, Harry, labourer
 21. Loughran, J., car driver
                                ________

   2. Sharkey, T., labourer
   4. Murray, Michael, joiner
   6. Carlisle, Susan
   8. Donnelly, Daniel, labourer
 10. Lynn, Catherine
 12. McKeown, Patrick, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Molloy, Jas., labourer
 18. Kearney, Patrick, labourer
 20. McBride, Michael, car driver
 22. O'Toole, Mary Anne
 24. Reilly, Jos., flax dresser
 26. Vacant
 28. Harkin, Fras., french polisher
 30. Kennedy, Wm., sailor
 32. Shields, Mary
 34. Fagan, Jane
 36. Magee, Henry, brick layer

Mileriver Street
off Limestone Road

   2. Hamill, Arthur, jun., clerk
   4. McChesney, Hugh, sawyer
   6. McAdam, John, salesman
   8. Donaldson, G., grocer
 10. Cassidy, Annie
 12. McKillen, Thos., labourer
 14. McComb, Sarah
 16. Johnston, John, joiner
 18. Nesbitt, Sarah
 20. Wilson, Hill, seaman
 22. Simpson, S., porter
 24. Finlay, John, clerk
 26. Armstrong, James
 28. Rea, Isaac, storeman
 30. McCloskey, Mrs.
 32. Smith, John, joiner
 34. Nesbitt, S., set maker
 36. Meneily, A., sailor
 38. McFadden, C., engineer
 40. O'Hara, Michl., insurance agent

Milewater Road
from Milewater Basin

2, 4. Dixon, Thomas & Sons, Ulster Steam Saw Mills
   6. Sweet, Joseph, caretaker
   8. McLeod, A., caretaker
 10. Bisset, Wm., fitter
 12. McAllister, John, rivetter
       Jourdan, J., builder and contractor
       Lester, Jacob W., builder and contractor, dock building works and sawmills
       Cummings, Jas., carter
       Woods, Wm., engine driver
       The Belfast Corporation main drainage pumping station No. 1
       Gregg & Co., timber yard

Milewater Street
off York Road

   2. Williams, Richd., flax rougher
   3. Mooney, Hugh, labourer
   4. Agnew, Martha
   5. Daley, Susan
   6. Phillips, Saml., shipwright
   7. Campbell, Jas., labourer
   8. Lawrenson, Jos., labourer
   9. Nepper, Hugh, rougher
 10. Abernethy, Catherine
 11. Moore, Mrs.
 12. Doey, Mary
       York Street Flax Spinning Company Ltd., York Road Mills
       York Road National School - Miss Calwell, teacher
   1. Flynn, Mary

Milford Street
Pound Street to Albert Street

   1. O'Neill, Robert, carrier
   3. McCloskey, Margt.
   5. Blackburn, W., boot maker
   7. Conlon, Michl., carter
   9. Robbin, Arthur, clerk
 11. Mullin, John, clerk
 13. Cowan, Peter, carter
 15. McMullen, J., brick layer
 17. Murphy, J., shoe maker
 19. McMahon, H., labourer
 21. Daly, P., car owner
 23. McEneny, E., tailor
 25. Keenan, Wm., draper
 27. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 29. Owens, Chas., plasterer
       Steam condensing pond
 31. Kelly, John, stabling yard
..........Gilford Street intersects
 37. Mulholland, J., grocer and  spirit merchant
 39. McCreely, Hy., pig dealer
 41. McAnespy, Jas., labourer
 43. Kennedy, John, plasterer
 45. McEntee, David, waiter
..........Ardmoulin Street intersects
 47. Mulholland, Henry, labourer
 49. Emerson, Mary, weaver
 51. McGarry, David, blacksmith
       Church
 53. McWilliams, J. L., bottler
..........Dysart Street intersects
53a. St. Peter's Parochial House - Rev. Bernard Joseph Laverty, Adm.; Rev. Francis J. Conalty, Rev. John Healy, Rev. J. McDonald, Rev. Edward Kerr and Rev. James Walsh.
       St. Peter's Roman Catholic Chapel
...........Derby Street intersects
 55. O'Neill, Wm., flax dresser
 57. Neeson, Annie, house keeper
 59. McCausland, Chas., waste and metal merchant
                                ________

   2. McGrath, J. & T., publicans
   4. Clark, Edw., labourer
   6. Trainor, Elizabeth
8, 8a. O'Neill, Jas., baker
 10. Evans, Sarah, smoother
 12. Briggs, John J., carter
14, 16. Corporation yard and offices
 18. McNally, Edw., labourer
 20. Henry, Mary
 22. Conlan, John, coal merchant
       Milford Street National School - John McManus, principal
 32. Sloan, Robert, car man
 34. Muldoon, T., mechanic
 36. Parks, Robert, cooper
..........Cinnamond Street intersects
 38. Dolaghan, Peter, publican
 40. Devlin, Patrick, slater
 42. Cooney, Daniel, butcher
 44. McCann, Rose, grocer
..........English Street intersects
46, 48. O'Neill, Jas., spirit grocer
 50. McCready, A., tobacconist
 52. McErlane, Sarah
 54. Higgins, Jno., labourer
 56. Woods, Selina
 58. McErlane, Charles, pawnbroker's assistant
 60. Diamond, George, foreman miller
 62. McCurry, Thos., labourer
64, 66. McShane, M., grocer
 68. Fox, Nail, painter
 70. Hughes, J., blacksmith
 72. McCloskey, Bern., labourer
 74. McKenna, Francis, labourer
 76. Davey, Bern., butcher
 78. Stewart, Sarah, winder
 80. Hughes, John, tailor
 82. Grimley, James, carter
 84. Urquhart, Mary, weaver
 86. McGreevy, Wm., painter
 88. Murray, N., carpenter
 90. McShane, Annie
 92. Meneary, Mary, weaver
 94. McNeill, Chas., plumber
 96. Keith, Catherine
 98. McGughin, T., engine driver
100. Roe, Geo. J., brick layer
102. Kennedy, Prudence
104. McLonan, Mary
106. McNamee, Catherine
108. Curoe, Catherine
110. Mateer, Martha
112. McAlister, Susan
114, 116. McAteer, P., publican
..........Irwin Street intersects
118. McGarvey, P., grocer
120. Gregory, Edwd., mechanic
122. McParlane, Rose
124. McCardle, Andw., carpenter
126. Kerr, Richd., coal merchant
128. Kerr, Edward, smith
130. Lennon Elizabeth
132. Fitzsimmons, A., grocer

Milk Street
off Bloomfield Avenue

   1. Johnston, Wm., labourer
   3. Elliott, Jane
   5. Sloan, Wm., labourer
   7. Burns, Patrick
   9. Vance, Saml., labourer
                                 ________

2 to 8. Vacant
 10. Shiels, Jas., labourer
12, 14. Clarke, S. J., carrier

Mill Street
Castle Street to Divis Street

                              [right hand side]
   1. McComish & Shaw, tea and coffee merchants
 1a. Rodgers, Geo., victualler
   3. Marko, Narado, ice cream
   5. City Brush Company - Jas. A. Laughlin; res., Chieveley, King's Road, Knock
   7. McCann, Owen, fish and fruit salesman
   9. Havlin, Jno., confectioner
 11. Boyd, R. J., provision merchant
 13. Copeland, J., boot maker
 15. Robertson, John, plumber and gasfitter
 17. Magee, Geo., fruiterer
 19. Mathews Bros., family grocers, tea importers and dealers
..........Marquis Street intersects
 21. Little, A., general draper
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Byrne, J., publican
 29. Flannery, Henry, hair dresser
29b. Smith, Jas., confectioner
31, 33. McGuinness, James, clothier
...........King Street intersects
 37. Adams, John, printer, book binder & stationer
 39. Doig, W., & Co., druggists & grocers; res., Wm. Doig, Kin-Gower, Myrtlefield Park
41, 43. Vacant
 45. Doig, Wm. & Co., stores
 47. Burke, Thos., hair dresser & tobacconist
 49. Vacant
 51. McConnell, John, Chimney Sweeper & Soot Merchant
 53. Kitchen, Thos., confectioner
55 to 61. Vacant
63, 65. Dolway, Wm., tobacconist
 65. Ancient Order of Hibernians, Division 36 - Sec., William Carr
67, 69. Thompson, J. M., & Co., clothing, costume and mantle manufacturer
........Millfield intersects
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
2, 4. McPolin, P., publican
   6. Berne, T. H., publican
   8. O'Rourke, P., fish and fruit
 10. McQuaid, Michl., fruiterer
 12. McGale, P., fish monger
..........McLenahen's Court intersects
 14. Bateman, D., Dyer, etc. Tel. No. 380X
16, 18. Vacant
18a. Cassidy, M., confectioner
20, 22. Crawford, Alex., & Son, starch and cornflour manufacturers - Works at 14 to 18 Wilson Street; nursery at Malone Road; residence, Jas. W. Crawford, Chlorine, Malone Road. F. H. Crawford, Helen's Bay. Tel. No. 511
24, 26. Barr Bros., cycle and motor agents
 28. Davis, Wm. John, nail maker & hardware merchant
 30. Vacant
30b. Lattimer, R. T., leather cutter
 32. McComb & Co., leather merchants
 34. Brown, Francis, House and Land Agent
34a. McMullan, J., dealer
 34. The MacConnell Company, tobacconists
 36. Boal, Wm., linen draper
 38. The Little Gem Photo Co. - J. McGurk, proprietor
 40. Forte, Pietro, refreshments
40a. Rogan, J., publican
..........King Street intersects
 42. McEntee, James, publican
 44. McKee, S., M.D., medical hall; res., Greenmount, Adelaide Park, Lisburn Road
 46. Kelly, Catherine, confectioner
 48. McKeown, J., newsagent
 50. Mulholland, P., publican
 52. Boyd, R. J., stables
 54. Vacant
 56. Clarke, Chevalier, stationer
 58. Burk, F., butcher
 60. McGrath, Jno., hair dresser
..........Scotland Street intersects
62, 64. Vacant
 66. Burns, J., butcher
 68. Burns, J., painter & decorator, wallpaper merchant
68a. Ross, Joseph, provision dealer
68b. Harper, S., cattle dealer
...........Burns Court intersects
 70. Vacant
 72. McGrath, J. & T., publicans
 74. Mullin, F., baker
 76. Vacant
...........Hamill Street intersects

Mill Street West
off Sydney Street West

       Brookfield Linen Company Ltd., offices and stores
   1. Robinson, Margaret

Millar's Lane
off Berry Street

a few small houses

Millar Street
off Shankill Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Anderson, John, labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Gowdy, H., brick layer
   9. Gowdy, Agnes
 11. Greer, Mrs.
 13. Hunter, A., labourer
 15. Aiken, Wm., van driver
 17. Collins, Mrs.
 19. Strangahan, J., labourer (Stranagan or Stranaghan)
 21. Anderson, W., labourer
 23. King, Jas., packer
 25. Loghe, John, driller
 27. Murray, John, labourer
 29. McClurg, S., clerk
 31. Wallace, Jas., sailor
 33. Jackson, Mrs.
 35. Vacant
 37. Kirk, Wm., blacksmith
 39. Milligan, Agnes
 41. McClean, Robt., labourer
 43. Hale, John, bleacher
 45. Wasson, J., coach maker
 47. McIlwrath, John, carter
 49. Fitzgerald, Wm., labourer
 51. Jameson, Alex., fireman

                                ________

   2. Copeland, Thos., grocer
   4. Shane, Margaret
   6. McMurray, Mrs.
   8. Andrews, John, van man
 10. Moreland, Jas., beetler
 12. McKaig, Hugh, labourer
 14. Carson, Jacob, carter
 16. Neill, Mrs.
 18. McCullough, Wm., soldier
 20. McCrea, Hugh, labourer
 22. Hart, Robt., cooper
 24. Cockrane, W. H., painter (Cochrane)
 26. Douglas, Jos., labourer
 28. Bell, Robert, bundler
 30. Orchin, W., fluting master
 32. Scott, Geo., hackle setter
 34. Greer, Saml., coachman
 36. Cochrane, J., red leader
 38. Graham, Wm., carpenter
 40. Lowe, Ellen
 42. Rodgers, A. J., labourer
 44. Copeland, Maggie
 46. McClintock, Wm., beetler
 48. Picken, Wm., labourer
 50. McCaughrain, J., stove mstr (master)
 52. Cooke, Jos., milkman
 54. Magill, Robt., labourer
 56. Moore, Thos., tailor
 58. McNally, Geo., grocer

Millfield
from North Street to Mill Street

                             [right hand side]
1 to 9. Vacant
 11. Keenan, Jas., saddler
13 to 29. Vacant
 31. Mairs, J., general grocer
 33. McKeown, M., lodgings
 35. Kelly, Mrs., lodgings
 37. Leonard, Ann, lodgings
 39. McKeown, M., lodgings
 41. Kane, P., lodgings
 43. Donnelly, Ann
 45. Tague, F., lodging house
 47. Donnelly, Margt., lodgings
..........Tate's Court intersects
 51. Kietly, Thomas, plasterer
53, 55. Morgan, M., publican
 57. Daly, Jas., broker
 59. McCabe, Wm., cooper
 61. Foley, Margt., grocer
 63. McKinney, Mary
 65. Gray, T., marine store
 67. Campbell, Thos., dealer
 69. Grogan, Mary
 71. Hughes, Mary
 73. Black, Ellen
 75. Brady, John, dealer
 77. Dunn, R., lodging house
 79. Vacant
 81. McCaughan, A., publican
..........Brown Street intersects
83, 85. Kelly, Geo., grocer (James, grocer in 1907)
87, 89. Dunn, R., lodging house
 91. Vacant
 93. Kirk & Co., publicans
 95. McKavanagh, Mrs., tobacconist
97, 99. McKavanagh & Son, hardware and machinery
101. Scott, J., pawn broker
103. McNamee, P. & J., publicans
..........Wilson Street intersects
105. Berry, S., box maker
107, 109. McIlwrath, J., sweep
111, 113. Gilmore, P., dealer
115, 117. Kane, W., lodgings (Wm., grocer in 1907)
119. Maynes & O'Hara, publicans
121. McGiveran, John, dealer
123. Collins, Alex., sweep
        St. Stephen's Church - Rev. Canon R. Irvine, D.D., incumbent; res., Hampton, Derryvolgie Avenue
125, 127. Kane, W., lodgings
129, 131. Yard
133. Gray, T., labourer
135. Heggerty, P., dealer (Hegarty, Patk., dealer in 1907)
137. Crilly, S., grocer
139. Gray, T., lodgings
141. Mullan, M., whip maker
143. Harvey, J., builder, etc.
145. Side door
147. Kerns, John, grocer
149, 151. Vacant
153. Gilmore, Mrs., marine str. (store?)
155. Smith, W., boot maker
157, 159. Bunting, J., confectioner
161. Side door
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
 20. Millfield National Schools - P. Bonnar, principal (St. Anthony's N. S. - John Bonar, principal in 1907)
22, 24. Morgan, P., publican
 26. Kane, P., lodgings
 28. Coyle, Mary, lodgings
 30. Devine, Ellen, grocer
 32. Creen, Mrs., grocer
 34. Close, Margt., grocer
..........Samuel Street intersects
       Vacant ground
50, 52. Robb, Kennedy, timber & coal merchant
54, 56. Cassidy, Margaret
 58. Loughlin, Mary
 60. Tague, Francis
 62. Dunn, Rose
64 to 70. Vacant
 72. McMahon, H., sheep dealer
 74. McDowell, J., saddler
76, 78. McCormack, M., dealer
80, 82. Girvan, Jane, dairy
 84. Kane, Ellen, dealer
 86. Loughlin, I., lodging house
 88. Reilly, Rose
 90. Higgins, J., dealer
 92. McCollum, J., locksmith
94, 96. Morgan, P., dealer (Mrs., dealer in 1907)
..........West Street intersects
 98. Woods, Geo., grocer
100. Quinn, Patrick, confectioner
102 to 116. Moore & Sons Ltd., Millfield Foundry and Engineering Works
118 to 122. Barr, H. & Co., marine store dealers and wholesale rag merchants and flock manufacturers
124. McGlennon, J., lodgings
126, 128. Vacant
130. King, Mary
132. Tuage, Francis, barber
134. Gray, A., stevedore
136. Deeds, John, labourer
138. Martin, Wm., sweep
140. Murray, Francis, dealer
142, 144. Finn, Mrs.
146. Noble, John R., Brass and Iron Founder, Engineer and Millwright; Manor Mill Foundry

Millfield Place
off Millfield

twenty one small houses

Milliken Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. Darcy, M., grocer (side door)
   3. McMahon, C.
   5. Boyle, Jos., iron turner
   7. McGahey, John, labourer
   9. McCullough, Ellen
 11. McCann, Mary
 13. Finn, Maurice, labourer
 15. McKenna, Peter, bottler
 17. McCaughey, J., labourer
 19. Dalzell, Fras., flax dresser
 21. Vacant
 23. McCauley, Wm., bottler
                               __________

   2. Larkin, Patk., brick layer
   4. Sweeney, Jas., labourer
   6. Dalzell, Mrs.
   8. Smith, Margaret
 10. Tierney, Mrs.

Milltown Row
off Falls Road

       Boyle, John, labourer
       Boal, R., dairyman
       Galloway, J., labourer
       Vacant
       Hodgen, Robert, beetler
       McQuillan, Robert, strapper
       Johnston, George, labourer
       Clelland, R., labourer
       Vacant
       Thompson, H., labourer
       McWhirter, J., labourer
       Keown, Geo., labourer
       O'Hare, Thomas, farmer
       Hodgen, Isaac, labourer
       McDonald, N., labourer
       Sterling, Jas., insurance collector
       Curran, J., fireman
       Lavery, Mrs.
       Murphy, M., labourer
       Milltown Finishing Works - George Kidd, managing director

Milner Street
off Roden Street

   2. Gorman, Jas., carpenter
   4. Johnston, Mary
   6. McDonald, J., labourer
   8. Quail, Ellen
 10. Vacant
 12. McCartney, William
 14. Gourley, Robert
 16. Wylie, T., tram conductor
 18. Breslin, E., fireman
 20. Walton, John, porter
 22. Allen, Thos., labourer

Milton Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Ferran, D., dealer
   3. O'Neill, J., labourer (Mary in 1907)
   5. Vacant
   7. O'Hare, John, flax dresser
   9. Conlon, Jas., carter
 11. Burns, Jos., painter
 13. Fitzpatrick, Miss
 15. Conlan, M., char woman
 17. Smythe, Wm., labourer
 19. Fitzpatrick, J., coal merchant
 21. Shields, Patk., stone mason (John, stone mason in 1907)
 23. Dougan, Margaret
 25. Dougherty, J., labourer
                                __________

   2. King, Winnifred, grocer
   4. Quinn, Mrs.
   6. Mallon, Frank, labourer
   8. Shields, H., flax dresser
 10. Reynolds, Annie
 12. Rooney, John, labourer
 14. Matthews, Jas., flax dresser
 16. Hughes, Arthur, labourer
 18. McKenna, Jos., labourer
 20. McAuley, Chas., soldier
 22. Kane, Mrs.
 24. Kettle, Wm., sailor
 26. Wishart, Miss
 28. McCann, J., labourer
 30. Burke, Geo., labourer
 32. Murphy, John, labourer
 34. McMullen, Geo., labourer
 36. Murphy, John, labourer

Mineral Street
off York Road

   1. Nocher, Wm., carter
   3. Maxwell, R., salesman
   5. Donaghey, J., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Crothers, R., labourer
 11. Fallon, Mrs.
 13. Mclean, R., labourer

Mitchell's Row
off Gardiner Street

a few small houses

Mitchell Street
off Millfield

..........Anderson Street intersects
   1. Campbell, John, dealer
   3. Blair, John, pensioner
   5. Castleton, James, dealer
   7. Coburn, Mrs.
   9. Kinsella, Jas., dealer
 11. McIntyre, M., labourer
..........Boyd Street intersects
 13. McMullan, J., cork cutter
 15. Crigan, P., labourer
 17. Hearne, John, dealer
 19. Carson, James, labourer
 21. Higgins, Jno., labourer
 23. Williamson, W., labourer (Eliza in 1907)
 25. Mission Hall St. Stephen's Church and Infant National School
                               __________

   2. Mayrs, J. C., & Co., stabling
   4. Vacant
   6. Mayrs, J. C., & Co., workshop
 14. Johnston & Co., coach builders
 16. Thompson, Mrs.
 18. Matchett, R., coalman
 20. Loughran, Mrs., dealer
 22. Reilly, F., labourer
 24. Crilly, Mrs.
 26. Montgomery, J., moulder
 28. Mawhinney, Mrs.
 30. Crothers, Jas., carter

Moffett Street
Isabella Street to North Hill Street

   1. Stewart, Mrs.
   3. Mills, Mrs. (J., butcher in 1907)
   5. Murphy, R., labourer
   7. Collins, Ellen
   9. Bunting, John, labourer
 11. Vernon, M., labourer
 13. Burns, John, labourer
 15. Clarke, Jas., labourer
 17. McLean, Thos., labourer
 19. Dempsey, Wm., labourer
 21. Mooney, Patrick
 23. Dinning, W., engine driver
 25. Morgan, Saml., labourer
 27. McKeown, T., labourer
 29. McAllister, A., labourer
 31. Hayes, Mrs.
 33. Andrews, Susan
 35. Dinning, J., storeman
 37. Wilson, Mrs.
 39. Doherty, J., flax dresser
                              __________

   2. Verner, J. A., labourer
   4. Rogers, Thos., carter
   6. Steel, Mrs.
   8. Caruth, Mrs.
 10. McGrath, Mrs.
 12. Duffy, Thos., flax dresser
 14. Calvert, A., labourer
 16. Gateway
..........Economy Place intersects
 18. McCalmon, J., crane man
 20. Clements, John, labourer
 22. Rouose, R., labourer (Rouse, R., boiler maker in 1907)
 24. Russell, T., brick layer
 26. Vacant
 28. Lee, Thos., labourer
 30. Brady, Mrs.
 32. Vacant

Moira Street
off Thompson Street

..........Clyde Street intersects
..........Anderson Street intersects
..........Hornidge Street intersects
   3. Osley, Fred., sailor
   5. Carberry, H., labourer
..........Arran Street intersects
                               __________

   2. McAlister, John, porter
   4. Walker, John, labourer
   6. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
   8. Savage, H., labourer
 10. Daly, Thos., labourer
 12. Skillen, Henry, labourer
 14. McQuade, T., labourer
 16. Curran, Wm., labourer
 18. Canning, A., tailor (Agnes, grocer in 1907)
 20. McAfee, John, labourer
 22. Troupe. Geo., labourer
 24. Dick, Robert, plater
 26. Vacant
 28. McAleavey, H., labourer
 30. Collins, Jas., labourer
 32. McBride, Jno., labourer
 34. Hanna, J., labourer
 36. McGuigan, Miss Margaret
 38. Tumilty, J., van driver
 40. McKenna, Jno., labourer
 42. McGovern, D., labourer
 44. McIlhone, M., labourer
 46. Magee, D., labourer
 48. McBride, Mrs.
 50. Hagan, Jas., labourer
 52. Gilmore, D., labourer
 54. Woods, John, labourer
 56. Diamond, Patk., labourer
 58. Fitzpatrick, T., labourer
 60. Tighe, David, labourer
 62. Cadden, Mrs. Ann
 64. Daly, Francis, labourer
 66. Tumilty, Mrs.
 68. Magee, Mrs.

Moltke Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Belch, Hugh, labourer
   2. McKibbin, Ann Jane
   3. Nutt, Robert, cutter
   4. Nutt, Alex., labourer
   5. Clarke, Saml., labourer
   6. Scott, Wm., yarn bundler
   7. Johnston, Wm., labourer
   8. Andrews, M., labourer
   9. Cooke, Geo., labourer

Molyneaux Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. Millan, Alex., labourer
   3. Wilson, Jas., labourer
   5. Mooney, H., labourer
   7. McLean, Hugh, sailor
   9. Pollock, Wm., pork cutter
 11. McLean, D., labourer
 13. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 15. Hughes, James, labourer
 17. Murphy, W. J., labourer
 19. Hughes, Henry, labourer
                               __________

   2. Bole, Rainey, carpenter
 12. Spence, Saml., sailor
 14. Murphy, John, labourer
 16. Scott, Wm., labourer
 18. Campbell, John, tailor
 20. Kilpatrick, T., labourer
 22. Duncan, James, labourer

go to Mc

Moneyrea Street
from Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Irvine, Robt., brick layer
   5. Williamson, R., brick layer
7, 9. Vacant
 11. Brennan, J., constable R.I.C.
 13. Vacant
 15. Graham, H., blacksmith
 17. Bailie, Frank
 19. Williox, D., boiler maker
 21. Harpur, Robt., brass finisher
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Weir, Catherine
 29. Baillie, Saml., joiner
 31. Smith, John, grocer (Jno., rope splicer in 1907)
 33. McGahen, Hugh, painter (McCaughan, H., painter in 1907)
 35. Shand, Robt., joiner
 37. McGown, George, joiner
 39. Bryan, Martin, constable R.I.C.
 41. Bollard, William
 43. Gardner, Wm., bread server
 45. Freeman, John, plumber
 47. Robinson, John, foreman
 49. Hyde, John, fitter
                               __________

   2. Kane, F., shipwright
   4. Johnston, W., iron dresser
   6. Allen, Wm., time keeper
   8. Smith, Wm., machine man
 10. Matthews, M., constable R.I.C.
 12. McIntosh, D., pattern maker
 14. Ferguson, W. J., R.I.C.
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Heasley, John, labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Hume, D., joiner
 26. Hume, Wilson, joiner
 28. McBratney, W. J., plasterer

Montgomery Street
William Street South to May Street

1 to 7. Ross, W. A., & Son Ltd. - side door
   9. Collins, E., boot maker
 11. Collins, E., boot maker
 13. Ahern, Mrs.
 15. Smith, Mrs.
 17. Hutton, A. W., coach factory
..........Chichester Street intersects
   1. Doherty, H., Garrick billiard rooms
3, 5. Robson, John, carriage repository
7, 9. Jamison & Topping, coach builders
11, 13. Robson, John, carriage repository
 15. General Assembly's Mission Office - side entrance
                                __________

   2. Cantrell & Cochrane - side entrance
..........Chichester Street intersects
   4. Shirt, F., publican
   6. Brown, W., fibrous plaster manufacturer
   8. Robson, J., Royal Victoria Horse Bazaar - side entrance
 10. Short, F., publican
..........Gloucester Street intersects

Montreal Street
off Leopold Street

   1. Rooney, Jas.
   3. Walker, J., labourer
   5. Traaland, D., engineer
   7. Vacant
   9. Jackson, Saml., hackler
 11. Terry, Mary
 13. Hamill, John, carter
 17. Vacant
 19. Smith, Robert, labourer
 21. Taylor, R. J., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Hamill, Wm., joiner
 27. Nugent, R., foreman dryer
 29. Gateway
 31. Haggy, Saml., carter
 33. Boyd, Jas., labourer
 35. Macfarlane, S., labourer
 37. Morrison, Ellen Jane
 39. Henry, Robert, carter
 41. Hare, Henry, coal carter
 43. Gateway
 45. McKee, Mrs.
 47. Barnes, David, beetler
 49. Wright, Wm., labourer
 51. Hunter, Mary
 53. Galbraith, R., carter
 55. Gateway
 57. Gordon, Gawn, coalman (Margaret in 1907)
 59. McAuley, Miss
 61. McCabe, Mrs.
 63. McKane, Margaret
 65. Gordon, Gawn., coalman
 67. Stuart, John, labourer
 69. Gateway
 71. Higgins, E., coal carter
 73. Humphries, Thos.
 75. Hunter, John, draper
                              __________

   2. Bodel, Margaret (@ 4 in 1907)
   4. McFall, John, mechanic (McFall, Jas., labourer in 1907 @ 6)
   6. Aickin, Robt., weaver
   8. McCummings, Minnie
 10. Costello, Mary Ann
 12. Swan, James, soldier
 14. Miller, Wm., oiler
 16. Gaston, John, labourer
 18. Brown, R., flax dresser
 20. Martin, Thos., labourer
 22. Hercules, Thos., rougher
 24. Tweed, John, brick layer
 26. Gaston, Wm., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Murdock, James (Agnes in 1907)
 32. Martin, Thos., rougher
 34. Gaston, James, labourer
 36. Malcolm, Thos., labourer
 38. Mitchell, Thos., labourer
 40. McCord, James
       Vacant ground
 64. McNeill, Eliza
 66. Vacant
 68. Brown, Wm., carpenter
70 to 74. Vacant
 78. Smith, Wm., grocer

Montrose Street
Albertbridge Road to Newtownards Road

   1. Kilpatrick, D., dairyman
3 to 7. Vacant
   9. Thompson, Hy., book binder
 11. Abernethy, M., labourer
 13. Barnes, Wm., fireman
 15. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 17. Matthews, Chas., labourer
 19. Daly, Thos., boiler maker
 21. Clements, Hugh, painter
 23. Millen, John, rivetter
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Simpson, Mrs.
 31. Vacant
 33. Parker, Agnes
 35. Ball, Hy., coach painter
 37. Wilson, Sml., driller
 39. Hill, Thos., fitter
 41. Bell, Jas., boiler maker
 43. Higginson, W., foreman
 45. Johnston, E., holder-up
 47. Gordon, Chas., fitter
 49. Cherry, W. J., plater
 51. Williamson, Mary A.
 53. Roper, A. S., insurance agent
 55. Smith, J. W., boiler maker
 57. Capper, Chas., labourer
 59. Traill, Jas., joiner
 61. Crowe, John, engineer
 63. Nesbitt, Walter, engineer
 65. Young, Hy., confectioner
 67. Vacant
 69. Pearson, T., pattern maker
 71. Anderson, W., pattern maker
 73. Vacant
 75. Walker, Jas., labourer
 77. Vacant
 79. Tumath, Rebecca
 81. Vacant
 83. Moffatt, Jas., card cutter
85, 87. Vacant
 89. Kirby, Wm., boiler maker
                             __________

   2. Atkinson, Jas., painter
   4. Thompson, E., hair dresser
   6. Atkinson, R., rope maker (Mrs. Margaret in 1907)
   8. Moore, Hugh, baker
 10. Connor, Thos., labourer
 12. Atkinson, N., photographer
 14. Quigley, Chas., carter
 16. Long, Thos., blacksmith
 18. Leeman, W., labourer
 20. McKenzie, F., labourer
 22. Lewis, James, plater's helper
 24. Jennett, R., labourer
 26. Mageahy, A. R., plumber
 28. Bateson, Thos., labourer
 30. Brown, Wm., labourer
 32. Shanks, Wm., labourer
 34. Crothers, Wm., labourer
 36. Barr, Hugh A., painter
 38. Murray, Robt., joiner
 40. Brown, C., blacksmith
 42. Forsythe, D., iron moulder
 44. McCleary, Thos., joiner
 46. McCarthy, W., ship carpenter
 48. Awdie, Andrew, joiner
 50. McGeachy, J., boiler maker
 52. McCoskrie, Agnes
 54. Vacant
 56. Quinn, Alice, spirit grocer
..........Erskine Street intersects
 58. Law, Robt. T., grocer
 60. Williams, W. J., boiler maker
 62. Todd, John, boot maker
 64. Hughes, J., labourer
 66. Todd, David, labourer
 68. Erskine, Wm., holder-up
 70. Blaney, Hugh, tailor
 72. Livingston, Wm.
 74. Anderson, John, plater
 76. Hanna, Wm., painter
..........Baskin Street intersects
 78. Donnan, Thomas, joiner
 80. Coulter, R., shipwright
 82. Wallace, H., Prudential agent
 84. Stronge, Robt., barman
 86. Campbell, D., boiler maker
 88. McKay, Donald, rivetter
 90. Hanna, Alex.
 92. Duff, David, joiner
 94. Laverty, W. J., labourer
 96. Mageagh, B., labourer
 98. McClean, Saml., clerk
100. Shimmons, D., clerk
102. Smith, Chas., boiler maker
104. Fairley, J., blacksmith
106. Paisley, Alex., rivetter
108. McDonald, J., blacksmith
110. Fergey, D., blacksmith
112. Duncan, Robt., fitter
114. Irwin, Miss A. J., dress maker
116, Cairns Ltd., tea and provision merchants, head office
118. Jordon, Miss

Mooney's Court
off New Lodge Road

a number of small houses

Moonstone Street
off Capstone Street

       Vacant ground
                               __________

 45. Archer, H., coachman
 47. Butler, W., labourer
 49. Wilson, J., carter
 51. Brown, S., lamp lighter
 53. Martin, J., coachman
 55. Molloy, J., gardener

Moore's Place
Sandy Row to Donegall Road

2, 4. Braithwaite, W. T. (Boyne Tavern), publican
   6. Bossence, Richd., labourer
   8. McKeown, Wm., painter
 10. McMaster, J., labourer
 12. Gregory, H., labourer
 14. Maxwell, John, labourer
 16. Hargrove, David, carter
 18. Gibson, Jas., gardener
 20. Crothers, T., labourer
 22. McBride, Saml., labourer
 24. Hill, John, dealer
 26. Magee, Mrs. E., smoother
 28. Waring, Sml., coachman
 30. Patterson, John, cooper
 32. Thompson, T. G., car driver
 34. Morrison, Jos., labourer
 36. Hillis, Saml., labourer
38, 40. Hanna, Robt., grocer

Moore Street
Ravenhill Road to Woodstock Road

   1. Side door
   3. Hale, Mary
   5. Carlin, Wm., plasterer
   7. Harrison, F., labourer
   9. Lavery, Alice
 11. Atkinson, E., labourer
 25. Hanna, Mrs.
 27. Hillis, Annie
 29. Bramston, W. J., labourer
 31. Glover, W., coach builder
 33. Ferguson, J., smith
 35. Barr, John, labourer
 37. Raymond, Peter, agent
 39. Allely, Wm., labourer
 41. McComb, Mrs.
43, 45. McCann, P. J., spirit grocer
 47. Hardy, Mrs.
 49. Stewart, Mrs.
 51. Caughey, J., plater's helper
 53. Jack, John, sailor
 55. Dobbin, Saml., carter
                              __________

   2. Carlisle, Wm. J., labourer
   4. Blair, Jane
   6. Allison, Jas., labourer
   8. Potter, Sarah
 10. Strange, Wm., van driver
 12. Vacant
 14. Robb, A., fireman
 16. Vacant
 18. Boyle, Mrs.
 20. Vacant
 22. McCoy, R., labourer
 24. Parker, Richard, labourer (Thos., car driver in 1907)
 26. Duff, Mrs.
..........Myrtle Street intersects
 28. Daley, Mary Ann
 30. Shevlin, C., chimney sweep
 32. Gallagher, P., plasterer
 34. Daly, Francis
 36. Gateway
 38. Moore, Wm., delph merchant
 40. Blakeley, Mat., moulder
 42. Casement, Robt., labourer
 44. Rainey, J., labourer
 46. Lindsay, P., carter
 48. Gateway
 50. Diviney, Margaret
 52. Campbell, J., labourer
 54. Stevenson, Chas., carter
 56. Canmer, Saml., carter
 58. Robinson, Agnes

Moorfield Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Warnock, Mrs.
   3. Hart, Alex., joiner
   5. Robb, Hugh, plumber
   7. Howlett, Chas., joiner
9, 11. Vacant
 13, McCausland, A., railway porter
 15. Stewart, A., french polisher
 17. Logan, Saml., engineer
 19. Gilmore, John, plasterer
 21. Leeming, Wm., engineer
 23. Gray, John, engineer
 25. Wilson, Nelson, tailor
 27. Pooke, C., iron turner
29 to 41. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Hughes, Edwd., gardener
   4. Caughy, Saml., carter
   6. Connolly, Robt., fitter
   8. Robb, Robert
 10. Hanna, Mrs. (Samuel, dresser in 1907)
 12. Smyth, John, traveller
 14. Harvey, Wm., joiner
 16. Graham, S., bread server
 18. Barbour, R., electric engineer
 20. Smyth, Adw., pawn broker
22 to 36. Vacant
 38. Dunlop, Chas., joiner

Moorgate Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Lemon, Mrs.
   3. Longridge, Mrs.
5 to 11. Vacant
 13. Baxter, Geo., joiner
 15. Moore, J., carpenter
17 to 23. Vacant
 25. Bailie, Mrs.
 27. McMullan, Jos., carpenter
 29. Herron, J., carpenter
31 to 37. Vacant
 39. Tinckler, F., traveller
 41. Vacant
43, 45. Mullen, J., shipwright
                               __________

   2. Leadhill, J. J., iron turner (Gledhill, John J., iron turner in 1907)
   4. Thompson, Jas., traveller
   6. Cowan, Robt., traveller
   8. Cooper, Robt., carpenter
10 to 14. Vacant
 16. Smyth, Jas., labourer
 18. Watson, Jas., driller
 20. Vacant
 22. Shanks, Alex., joiner
 24. Smeaton, T., fitter
 26. McGimpsy, J., blacksmith
 28. Bailie, Robt., rivetter
 30. Crow, James
 32. Esplin, Jas., fitter
 34. Vacant
 36. McFerran, F., assistant station master
 38. Newman, H., parcel agent
40 to 44. Vacant
 46. Maxwell, Mrs.

Moreland's Row
off Castlereagh Road

   2. Mercier, John, engine driver
   4. McMullen, Saml., van driver
 22. McFarland, Jas., labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Houston, Robt., painter
 28. Boyd, Jas., time keeper
 30. McNally, Mrs.
 32. Holmes, Mrs.
 34. Riley, Jas., stone cutter
 36. Boyd, Thos., labourer
 38. Moore, John, clerk
 40. Brownrigg, Mary Ellen
 42. Hyde, Wm., labourer
 44. Scott, John, labourer
46 to 52. Vacant
 54. Gourley, Mrs.
56 to 62. Vacant
  64. Newbery, Saml., rivetter
66 to 70. Vacant
 72. Rainey, A., carpenter

Mornington Street
McClure Street to Gosford Place

1 to 15. Excelsior Mineral Water Co.
 17. Ash, Robert, labourer
 19. Thompson, William, grocer (C., grocer in 1907)
                               __________

   2. Goyer, Jas., fireman
   4. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Campbell, John, house painter
 12. Christie, W. J., carter
 14. Mussen, Robt., seaman
16 to 22. Vacant

Morpeth Street
Westmoreland Street to Cumberland Street

   1. (Side door)
   3. Gillespie, Mary, house keeper
   5. Finlay, W. J., engine driver
   7. Taylor, Geo., coach painter
   9. Shields, Wm., labourer
 11. Sloan, H., engine driver
 13. Atkinson, John, labourer
 15. Cunningham, R. J., tailor
 17. Pritchard, Wm., labourer
 19. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
 21. McCully, Wm., labourer
 23. Emmerson, T., mechanic
 25. McKeown, H., labourer
 27. Cunningham, Thos., labourer
 29. Downing, Mary
 31. Hanna, J., spinning master
 33. Meekin, B., electrician
 35. McMullin, Wm., porter
 37. Brown, Oscar, labourer
 39. Andrews, Thos., weaver
 41. Eccles, Saml., packer
 43. Nelson, Jane
 45. Weir, James, book binder
 47. Heslip, Wm., labourer
 49. Montgomery, S., labourer
 51. Maxwell, John, van driver
 53. Stewart, R., box maker
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Cairns, Margaret
   6. McIntosh, Jas., carter
   8. Side door
..........Kendal Street intersects
 10. Side door
12, 14. McKee, J., dairyman
 16. (Side door)
..........Tyne Street intersects
       Lower Falls National School - Wm. Knox, principal

Moscow Street
off Shankill Road

1, 3. Kirk, J. D., publican (side door)
   5. Press, J., pattern maker
   7. Robinson, Mary
   9. Hamilton, Mrs. Martha
 11. Trouton, Jas., labourer
 13. Scott, David, tram driver
 15. Insurance agent
 17. Dugan, James, carter
 19. Sterling, Mrs.
 21. Purdy, W. J., labourer
 23. Calvin, F., labourer
 25. Miscandlon, R., flax dresser
 27. Hall, James, labourer
 29. Haslett, Thos., labourer
 31. Higgins, D., labourer
 33. Auld, Miss
 35. Surplice, R., damask mounter
 37. Murdock, W. J., labourer
 39. Hamilton, Henry, labourer
 41. Robinson, G., brass finisher
 43. Noble, John, shoe maker
 45. Crozier, F., hackle setter
 47. Matier, H., labourer
 49. Maxwell, E., pork cutter
 51. Thompson, Mrs.
 53. Kerr, W. J., spirit grocer
                               __________

2, 4. Robinson, S., grocer
   6. Playfair, John, labourer
   8. McAllister, R., carpenter
 10. Preshaw, T. H., labourer
 12. Graham, Thos., baker
 14. Mulligan, Mrs.
 16. Lewis, David, fitter
 18. Sloan, Mrs.
20, 22. Stores
 24. Casement, Andw., carter
 26. Sloan, David, tinsmith
 28. Larmour, Wm., carter
 30. Mooney, Ed., labourer
 32. Holmes, A., foreman baker
34, 36. Orr, Robert, clerk
 38. Brown, Robt., labourer (Mrs. Eliza in 1907)
 40. Geddis, W. F., engineer
 42. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
 44. Henry, John, labourer
 46. English, Mrs.
 48. Turtle, W., cloth passer
 50. McKibbin, David, fitter
 52. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 54. Vacant

Mossvale Street
off Leopold Street, Crumlin Road

   1. Hewitt, J., soldier
   3. Waddell, R., labourer
   5. Watson, Mary
   7. Townsley, Andrew
   9. Mairs, W. J., gateman
 11. Hunter, John, labourer
 13. Hawthorn, Margaret
 15. Mathers. Geo., weaver
 17. McCauley, Robt., blacksmith
 19. Hanna, Mrs. (Robt., carter in 1907)
 21. Turney, Saml., tailor
 23. Eakin, Wm., cabinet maker
 25. Campbell, Jas., carter
 27. Vacant
 29. Cochrane, Henry, labourer
 31. Davis, Wm., brick layer
 33. Parkin, Sarah
 35. Maxwell, Thos., labourer
 37. Newport, Mrs.
 39. Birney, Jas., labourer
 41. Hawthorne, Robt., moulder
 43. McWilliams, J., yarn dresser
 45. Chambers, H., labourer
 47. Beattie, Mary
 49. McMeekin, Lizzie
 51. Donaldson, Wm., labourer
 53. Comac, Mrs. (Comack in 1907)
 55. Whitley, Mrs.
 57. Crow, Mrs.
 59. Larkin, Wm., beamer
 61. Scott, Mrs.
 63. Herson, Miss
 65. Shelton, S., labourer
                                __________

   2. Neill, Saml., labourer
   4. Forbes, Mary Ann
   6. Blair, Alex., joiner
   8. Wilson, Mrs.
 10. Vacant
 12. Higgins, Mary
 14. Hunter, R., labourer
 16. Galbraith, J., labourer
 18. Ferguson, Miss
 20. Higgins, Jas., labourer
 22. Malloy, J., draughtsman
 24. Nesbitt, Miss
 26. Mawhinney, S., van driver
 28. Wilson, James, builder
 30. Morgan, Ann Jane
 32. Whitaker, J., traveller
 34. Emmerson, G., beetler
 36. Rafferty, Saml., labourer
 38. Conville, John, labourer
 40. Wells, Wm., sailor
 42. Fee, James, van driver
 44. Topping, Wm., labourer
 46. Cooper, David, labourer
 48. Wilson, W. H., traveller
 50. McWilliams, W., dryer
 52. Mullin, S. J., iron turner
 54. Watson, Elizabeth
 56. Spence, W., damask mounter
 58. Rodgers, Mrs.
 60. Vaughan, Jas., labourer
       Ferris, H., grocer (side door)

Mount Street
(No. 1)
Greencastle

   1. Millar, S., spinning master
   3. Phillips, A., preparing master
   5. Finlay, Wm., flax dresser
   7. McCormick, G., hackle setter
   9. Dunlop, John, drier
 11. Green, Jos., flax dresser
 13. McCullough, J., rling master
 15. Millian, Thos., beamer
 17. Maxwell, Mary Jane
 19. Black, R., flax dresser
                               __________

   2. Ferguson, J., yarn bundler
   4. Houston, Thos., tenter
   6. Tysert, J., spinning master
   8. Ferguson, John, carpenter
 10. McIlroy, Jno., flax dresser
 12. McWatters, D., flax dresser
 14. Magee, R., carding master
 16. McCartney, J., flax dresser
 18. Humphrey, Robt., bundler
 20. Graham, Wm., labourer
 22. Looney, Thos., flax dresser (Mrs. in 1907)
 24. Finlay, S., hackle setter

Mount Street
(No. 2)
Albertbridge Road to My Lady's Road

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
..........Clermont Lane intersects
   9. Millar, J., dairy keeper
 11. Gregg, John, foreman
 13. Berne, T. H., bookkeeper
15, 17. McMaster, M., spirit grocer
..........Mount Street Lower intersects
 19. Heriott, Jas., farmer
 21. Reid, John, labourer
 23. Wilson, J., fish merchant
..........Malcolm Street intersects
 27. McIlroy, E., pawn broker
 29. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 31. Fraser, C., painter
33, 35. McMullin, J. H., publican (McMullan in 1907)
..........Malcolm Lane intersects
..........Woodstock Road intersects
 37. Hamilton, Jas., carpenter
..........Swift Street intersects
 41. Thompson, Samuel, clerk
43, 45. Moore, Wm., hardware
 47. Patterson, Saml., fitter
 49. Savage, John, carpenter
 51. McKay, Henry, ship carpenter
 53, McFerran, John, clerk
 55. Shirra, R., linen lapper
 57. Brown, Mrs., grocer
 59. Slowey, Thos., R.I.C.
 61. Simpson, Thomas
 63. Scarlett, Wm., labourer
 65. Kennedy, Jas., boot maker
 67. Davis, John, tram driver
 69. Andrews, Wm., fitter
 71. Faloon, Chas., tram driver
 73. Maguire, Elizabeth
 75. Simpson, R., spirit grocer
..........Shamrock Street intersects
 77. McAlinden, J., spirit grocer
..........Glentoran Street intersects
..........Rathmore Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Vaccination Station - R. J. Munn, M.D.
   4. Beatty, Mrs., sand merchant
   6. Thompson, T. H., salesman
   8. Archer, James, builder
 10. Williams, G., retired coastguard officer
 12. Frost, G. W., foreman
 14. Vacant
 16. Armstrong, Mrs.
 18. Conn, Margaret
 20. Bennett, J., boot maker
 22. Gibson, Jno., iron turner
 24. Miskelly & Co., merchant tailors
 26. Lynass, Mrs., tobacco peg manufacturer
 28. Martin, Robert, draper
 30. Irvine, Robt., manager
 32. Bingham, Jos., watchman
 34. Rolston, W., carpenter
 36. Kildea, R., inspector T.C.
 38. Steed, Mrs.
 40. Enger, G., skin dresser
 42. Anderson, Lillie, dress maker
 44. Reid, James, linen lapper
 46. Fraser, S., weigh master
 48. Clifford, Mrs.
 50. Skimin, John, mariner
 52. Harrison, A., grocer
..........Woodstock Road intersects
       Grovefield National School - W. Gibson, principal
54, 56. McQuillan, A., spirit grocer
..........Grovefield Street intersects
 58. Kerr, Henry, carpenter
 60. Cunningham, R., labourer
 62. Black, David, clerk
 64. Burgess, Jas., labourer
 66. McKean, Eliza
 68. Briggs, T., tram driver
 70. Barry, Patk., blacksmith
 72. Reid, Wm., iron moulder
 74. Boyle, J., blacksmith
 76. Moore, Elizabeth
 78. Kennedy, Teresa
 80. Armstrong, S. H., fireman
 82. Thompson, W., carter
 84. Murray, Thos., strapper
 86. Johnston, Wm., fitter
 88. McCaul, Geo., labourer
 90. McPhillips, W., labourer
 92. Todd, John, baker
 94. Millar, Wm., labourer
 96. Devlin, Jas., labourer
 98. Houston, Jas., tram driver
100. Hamilton, Agnes
..........Shamrock Street intersects
102. Gracey, D., grocer
104. Woods, J., carter
106. Dales, James, labourer
108. Kelly, Thos., grocer
110. Boylan, P., butcher
..........Glentoran Street intersects
..........Rathmore Street intersects
112. Neill, Mrs.
114. Freeman, J., engineer
116. Holmes, W. J., litho printer

Mount Street Back
off Woodstock Road

   2. Orr, Thomas
   4. Stewart, Jas., labourer
       Greenwood, J., cloth dealer, etc.

Mount Street Lower
Albertbridge Road to Mount Street

   1. Side door
..........Clermont Lane intersects
   3. Sloan, Robt., labourer
   5. Boyd, C., labourer
   7. Scott, Chas., labourer
   9. McDowell, Jos., labourer
 11. Feeney, A., labourer
 13. Yeates, Mrs.
 15. Lavery, Jos., labourer
 17. Coates, Wm., carter
 19. Stables
 21. Hayes, C., labourer
 23. Rodgers, Jas., carter
 25. Sturgeon, W. H., fireman
 27. Donnelly, Mrs.
 29. Davis, Mrs.
 31. Matier, John, tenter
                               __________

   2. Jeff, Richard, R.I.C.
..........Clermont Lane intersects
   4. Lynas, W. J., painter
   6. Mitchell, Sml., labourer
   8. McCullough, Elizabeth
 10. Coyle, Jas., labourer
 12. Tully, Hugh, labourer
 14. McCann, Jos., labourer
 16. McGowan, H. A.

Mountcharles
off University Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Kerby, Capt. E., R.N. (Mrs. in 1907)
   5. McTear, Miss
   7. Wilson, Mrs.
   9. Shaw, O'Connell, computer of rates, Harbour Office
 11. Faren, William
 13. Bullick, R. F., worsted manufacturer
 15. Murphy, Rev. Hugh Davis, M.A., D.D., rector of St. George's Church
 17. Burnside, Rev. Saml. D., minister of Carryduff Presbyterian Church
 19. Moore, D., assistant secretary Belfast Harbour Commissioners
                                __________

   2. Kearney, Leonard P.
   4. Johnston, Mrs.
   6. Adair, William T.
   8. Philp, John W., goods manager G.N.R. (Philip)
 10. Bell, C., linen merchant
 12. McKisack, James, of Hope Street Factory (McKissack in 1907)
 14. McCullough, T., manager
 16. Vacant
 18. Dick, Miss M. E., girls' school
 20. Brown, Mrs.
 22. Vacant
 24. Carter, James
 26. Macaulay, J. H.
 28. Agnew, Miss
 30. Clibborn, Dr. C. J., medical inspector Local Government Board
 32. McKee, Mrs.
 34. Vacant
 36. Gilmour, George
 38. Quigley, H. H., commercial traveller
 40. Beveridge, Richard James, Lloyd's surveyor
 42. Bunbury, Mrs.
 44. Vacant
 46. Brown, James, house furnisher
 48. Thompson, Mrs.
 50. Hunter, F., linen merchant

Mountcollyer Avenue
off York Road

   1. Galloway, Saml., joiner (@ 3 in 1907)
   3. Hatton, R., butter & egg merchant
   5. Johnston, G., blacksmith
   7. Ferguson, T., captain
9, 11. Vacant ground
 13. Malcolm, A., plater
 15. Minnis, E., brass finisher
 17. McCauley, B., plater
 19. Mitchell, John, clerk
 21. Vacant
 23. McGarry, Maria
 25. Johnston, Wm., foreman
 27. Hopkinson, E. W., traveller
 29. Crangle, Catherine
 31. Mateer, Jas., stone cutter
 33. Anderson, John, clerk
 35. Vacant
 37. Stewart, R., chief officer
 39. Herron, T., engineer
 41. Black, Chas., engineer
 43. McDowell, Mrs.
 45. McLinden, J., grocer & draper
..........New North Queen Street intersects
       Mount Collyer Avenue National School - Thos. S. Harbison, principal
 49. Priestly, T., joiner
 51. Murdoch, John, joiner
 53. Gamble, D., grocer
 55. Kane, John, joiner
 57. Boyd, Annie
 59. Burns, Wm., seaman
 61. Collins, Jno., boiler maker
 63. Davidson, R., ship carpenter
 65. Wilson, Thos., rivetter
 67. Chalmers, Wm., tailor
 69. Boden, Wm., engineer
 71. Scott, Jas., brick layer
 73. McConnell, Wm., plater
 75. McLean, Chas., seed buyer
 77. Grimason, D. H., joiner
 79. Clarke, Wm., insurance agent
 81. Andrews, A., seaman
 83. McGihon, Alex., blacksmith
 85. Galloway, Wm., plater
 87. Elliott, S., blacksmith
 89. Sloan, James, seaman
 91. Shaw, Henry, fitter
 93. Wilson, John, rivetter
 95. Connor, H., stone cutter
 97. Hill, Robt., berthing master
 99. McNally, S., carpenter
101. Hamill, B., labourer
103. McBride, Mary
105. Higgins, John, plater
107. Agnew, Saml., joiner
                               __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Kelly, John, constable R.I.C.
   8. McKenzie, D., ship joiner
 10. Raybold, J., boiler maker
 12. Campbell, Donald, plater
 14. Macauley, Saml., plater
 16. Christie, Jas., plater
 18. Davison, T., cabinet maker
 20. Love, J., naval pensioner
 22. Barrie, Wm., marine engineer
 24. Mullan, John, engineer
 26. Reid, Robert, rigger
 28. Turtle, Saml., law clerk (Turtle, Mrs. Margaret C. in 1907)
 30. Ferguson, J., sea captain
 32. Bradbury, J., coach builder
 34. Moffett, Wm., guard
 36. Campbell, George, plater
 38. Lyons, Jas., engineer
 40. Steele, Jas., rivetter
 42. Neill, Jos., guard N.C.R.
 44. Wilson, John, sawyer
 46. McMillan, Robert, plater
 48. Vacant
 50. Brolly, H., publican
 52. Fraser, John, grocer
 54. Bruce, J., carpenter
 56. Burns, A., sail maker
 58. Dawson, Alex., labourer
 60. Mairs, Wm., grocer
 62. Young, Robt., joiner
 64. Davidson, C., compositor
 66. McIlfatrick, M., tailor
 68. Kirk, William, baker
 70. Kelly, Jas., joiner
 72. Workman, Mrs.
 74. Finlay, David, painter
 76. Howard, R., stone cutter
 78. George, Thos., seaman
 80. Mulholland, H., painter
 82. Weeks, Chas., engineer
 84. McKinney, Saml., plater
 86. McCafferty, James, storeman
 88. Jones, J., boiler coverer
 90. Officer, Wm., checker
 92. Chambers, Wm., clerk
 94. Kerr, Robert J., joiner
 96. McDowell, Robt., joiner
 98. Rowan, Jas., cartwright
100. Officer, Wm., crane man
102. Munro, Jos., cartwright
104. Fogg, J., shipwright
106. Campbell, Peter, hair dresser
108. Gamble, J., stone cutter
110. Lace, Mrs.
112. Stewart, R., ship carpenter
114. Vacant
116. Waugh, Robt., joiner
118. Jamison, Saml., labourer
120. Waugh, P., joiner
122. Taylor, Miss

Mountcollyer Road
off York Road

   1. Side door
   3. Wilgar, Robert, carter
   5. Smith, Wm., labourer
   7. Forsythe, A., spinning master
   9. McMeekin, Chas., seaman
 11. Aitken, M., labourer
 13. Magill, Saml., labourer
 15. Leader, Mrs.
 17. Blair, Saml., sailor
 19. Reid, Jas., seaman
 21. Reid, Geo., seaman
 23. McWhirter, Agnes
 25. Marks, Jas., labourer
 27. McKnight, Jas., labourer
 29. Douglas, Jas., ship rigger
 31. Stewart, Jas., fireman
 33. Dobbin, Margaret (David in 1907)
 35. Reid, Annie
 37. Philips, W., tailor
 39. Stewart, Chas., joiner
 41. Wallace, Saml., plater
 43. Lacey, Lizzie
 45. Wilson, Saml., boiler maker
 47. Moore, John, rivetter
 49. Bennett, J., hackle setter
 51. Gilliland, John, labourer
 53. Linton, Alex., labourer
 55. McIlwrath, S., compositor
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 57. Manson, George, grocer
 59. McCord, T., commercial traveller
 61. Lute, Wm., labourer
 63. Houston, Alex., painter
 65. Turney, R., labourer
 67. Brophy, John, sawyer
 69. Mills, Jas., labourer
 71. McCurley, H., labourer
 73. Fulton, Daniel, flax dresser
 75. Gibb, Alex., rivetter
 77. Pritchard, Geo., checker
 79. Hawthorne, John, labourer
 81. Hamilton, R., labourer
 83. Dolan, Patk., labourer
 85. Crawford, J., brush maker
 87. Vacant
 89. Cameron, John, labourer
 91. Heatley, Jas., labourer
 93. Hogg, J., ship carpenter
 95. Stewart, G., ship carpenter
 97. Brown, R., ship carpenter
 99. Montgomery, E., machinist
101. Gibson, James, seaman
103. Atwell, Robt., engineer
105. Martin, S., labourer
107. Irwin, Robt., rivetter
109. Adams, Robt., engineer
111. Gillian, Hugh, labourer
113. McDowell, Wm., caulker
115. Taylor, Wm., tinsmith
117, 119. Spear, Wm., grocer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Douglas, Chas., fireman
   6. Allen, R., caulker
   8. Macauley, D., checker
 10. Stewart, Chas., van man
 12. Martin, Jos., reeling master
 14. Grant, Thos., rivetter
 16. Kennedy, Jas., station master
 18. Jacobson, P., labourer
 20. Moorehead, John, labourer
 22. Neill, R. J., blacksmith
 24. Martin, Geo., clerk
 26. McCormick, Wm., driller
 28. Jackson, Mrs.
 30. McClelland, John, labourer
 32. McCallum, John, plater
 34. Murray, Robt., labourer
 36. causer, Robert, planer
 38. Christian, Robt., joiner
 40. Bryars, John, driller
 42. Kelsall, J., boiler maker
 44. Murdoch, A., labourer
 46. Green, T. J., labourer
 48. Patterson, John, painter
 50. Bell, Henry, baker
 52. Hale, Ed. J., smith
 54. Kane, Robert, fireman
 56. White, Thomas, fireman
 58. Russell, E., grocer
 60. O'Connor, Jas., labourer
 62. Wylie, Hugh, fireman
 64. Robinson, T., boiler man
 66. Clinton, T., engine driver
 68. Ross, James, engineer
 70. Houston, H., mechanic (@ 72 in 1907)
 72. Noble, John, labourer
 74. Alderdice, W., rivetter
 76. Creighton, T., rivetter
 78. Cunningham, A., fitter
 80. Crawford, John, painter
 82. Proctor, John, labourer
 84. McCaughey, J., pensioner
 86. Pelan, John, joiner
 88. Irwin, D., rivetter
 90. Renwick, Wm., labourer
 92. Patterson, S., bread server
 94. Rea, John, hackler
 96. Douglas, T. J., measurer
 98. McDonnell, James, labourer
100. Parkes, Moore, labourer
102. Bryars, Thos., labourer
104. Carse, McKee, flax dresser
106. Millar, J., foreman B.H.C.
108. Stewart, R., ship carpenter
110. Adams, Wm., carpenter
112. Thompson, Moses, groom
114. McCullough, A., rivetter
116. Wilson, Jos., labourer
118. McIlroy, Robt., iron turner
120. Pollock, S., iron planer
122. Horner, W., labourer
124. Pettigrew, W., boiler maker
126. Gillen, T., engine driver

Mountcollyer Street
from Crosscollyer Street to Parkside Street

   1. McFarland, T., driller
   3. Lavery, John, labourer
   5. Fulton, Saml., tailor
   7. McMeekin, W. J., coachman
   9. McCrearey, J., over looker
 11. McArdle, Andrew, butcher
 13. Davison, W. J., carpenter
 15. Cooke, Mrs.
 17. Clarke, J., C.H. officer
 19. Patterson, J., bookkeeper
 21. Lees, Thos., carpenter
 23. McMinn, John, carpenter
 25. Montgomery, T., labourer
 27. Gordon, Sarah
 29. Gordon, Alex., engineer
 31. Neill, John, boiler maker
 33. Kilpatrick, R., clerk
 35. Gregg, W. J., preparing master
 37. Simpson, Jas., joiner
 39. Hunt, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Shields, Wm., spirit grocer
   4. Boyd, Wm., rivetter
   6. Russell, A., boiler maker
   8. Hill, Charles
 10. Vacant
 12. Sullivan, M., pensioner
 14. Alexander, Jas., rivetter
 16. Fegan, E., sawyer
 18. Maxwell, W. D., foreman ??? (labourer?)
 20. Connell, Wm., joiner
 22. Carlisle, Robt., joiner
 24. Reece, Robt., rivetter
 26. Donnelly, Chas., labourer
 28. Snoddy, Wm., carpenter
 30. McNeilance, A., engineer
 32. McMurtry, Jas., plater
 34. Wilson, W., commissionaire
 36. Williams, Thos., pensioner
 38. McMeekin, John, water man
 40. Farrant, Frank, rivetter
 42. Divers, Thomas, fitter
 44. Foster, Jos., blacksmith
       Houses in course of erection
106. Hamilton, Wm.
108. Magee, J., labourer
110. Quinn, J., spirit grocer
112. Armstrong, T., builder
114. McDowell, Robt., fitter
116. Smith, Jas., inspector
118. Flatiman, Mrs.
120. Wright, Thos., pensioner
122. England, E. T., pensioner
124. Vacant
126. Aitken, Jas., salesman
128, McKenna, F., traveller
130. Elliott, Saml., printer
132, 134. Vacant
136. Brabazon, L., seaman
138. McKibbin, A., engineer
140. Cockroft, Joseph
142. Widdess, D., ship steward
144. McWilliams, J., book seller
146. Hinds, Jas., pawn broker
148. Agnew, Jas., carpenter (F., joiner in 1907)
150. Agnew, A., seaman (captain in 1907)
152. Leith, John, railway porter
154. Crawford, J., bookkeeper
156. Hagan, S., ship steward (F., shipsmith in 1907)
                               Baden Terrace
   1. Fleming, Mrs.
   2. Crawford, John
   3. Wilson, Robt., manager
   4. Ashenhurst, Rev. R., Spamount Church

Mountjoy Street
off Shankill Road

   1. Wright, R., brick layer
   3. Jefferson, W. J., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Blair, Wm., labourer
   9. Gracey, James
 11. Gateway
 13. Jackson, J., carpenter
 15. Gilliland, W., rougher
 17. McFarland, R., carter
 19. Hughes, Wm., labourer
21, 23. McCartney, A., dairy
 25. Shane, R., grocer
 27. Kelly, Miss
 29. Moore, Robt., labourer
 31. Bovill, J., labourer
 33. McQuoid, H., brick layer
33a. Tyrrell, W. J., builder
 35. Vacant
 37. Brown, Jos., labourer
39 to 45. Vacant
 47. Hughes, Jos., labourer
 49. McConnell, J., labourer
                                __________

   2. Hunter, Robt., publican
   4. Brady, Miss
   6. Dysart, Eliza Jane
   8. Herron, John, labourer
 10. Beckett, R., labourer
 12. Geddis, Jane
 14. Lindsay, R., labourer
 16. Rainey, John
 18. Logan, Wm., spinning master
 20. Vacant
 22. McCleave, J., flax dresser
 24. Irvine, Alex., labourer
 26. Reid, Mrs.
 28. Clarke, James, painter
 30. Stripp, W. T., painter
 32. Parks, Selina
34, 36. Macartney, S., carter
 38. Crumley, James, carter
 40. Donnell, W. J., labourer
 42. Tinsley, J., labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Beattie, Lizzie
 48. Dickson, Alex., labourer
 50. Watson, Albert, labourer
 52. Graham, Mrs.
 54. Potter, Mrs.
 56. McCormick, H., carter
 58. McCormick, J., labourer
 60. McCaughey, H., labourer
 62. Clements, Margaret
 64. Vacant
 66. Erskine, Robt., labourer
 68. Vacant
 70. Horner, E., labourer
 72. Grattan, J., labourer
 74. McConnell, Wm., labourer
 76. Adley, Wm. J., driller
 78. Vacant
 80. Wilkinson, W., labourer
82, 84. Clotworthy, J., spirit grocer
 86. Burland, Robert, labourer
 88. McConnell, J., hackler
 90. Neill, Thos., grocer

Mountpleasant
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Nash, William (director Lyle & Kinahan Ltd.)
   2. Trobridge, George, head master School of Art
   3. Lee, Mrs.
   4. Alexander, H., engineer (Mrs. M. in 1907)
   5. Mayes, Wm., chartered accountant
   6. Girdwood, Mrs.
   7. Vacant
   8. Blow, Jas., commercial agent
   9. Watters, T. M., linen manager
 10. Vacant

Mountpottinger Road
Bridge End to Albertbridge Road

                             [right hand side]
1 to 5. Connery, J., spirit merchant
   7. Taggart, J., fish monger
   9. Morgan, J., labourer
 11. Donolly, Ed., cooper
 13. Dougan, Wm., sailor
 15. O'Hara, Chas., labourer
 17. Gilroy, Mary Ann
 33. Ritchie, Saml., carter
 35. Gillespie, R., labourer
 37. Murray, Jas., carter
 39. Greer, John, sailor
 41. Wilson, W., ship carpenter
 43. Cuddy, Thos., labourer
 45. McCartney, Mrs. M.
 47. Blair, John, labourer
 49. Henderson, Mrs.
 51. Entry door
 53. Neeson, D., ship carpenter
 55. Hutchins, Mary
 57. McDonald, A., labourer
 59. Devlin, M., hair dresser
 61. McConvey, N., shunter
 63. Boyle, Mrs.
 65. Smyth, E., labourer
 67. McCoubrey, C., newsagent
 69. McCann, Mrs. B.
 71. Ansell, Wm., stone cutter
 73. Hale, M., fireman
 75. Vacant
 77. Campbell, Jane
 79. Kerr, Joseph, labourer
 81. Reynolds, P., rope spinner
 83. McTier, Misses
 85. Scott, H., labourer
 87. Vacant
 89. Hagans, Felix, labourer
 91. English, John, roper
93, 95. Vacant
 97. Donnelly, Patk., labourer
 99. Owens, Alex., labourer
101. McMullan, John, slater
103. Whelan, John, dealer
105. Moore, Sarah, grocer
107. McBride, John, butcher
109. Roche, Jas., ship carpenter
111. Brown, Jas., labourer
113. King, Jas., labourer
115. Turner, John, labourer
117. Howard, J., publican
119. Devine, Mrs.
121. Dempsey, Mchl., labourer
123. Campbell, R., labourer
125. Fulford, Mary Ann
127. McQuillan, Patk., butler
129. Cullen, P., delf dealer
131. Vacant
133. McShane, Jas., labourer
135. Hunter, R. J., labourer
137. Clarke, Jane
139. Allen, R., platers helper
141. McClarnon, Eliza Ann
143. Weir, Patk., sweep
145, 147. Vacant
149. Stewart, Mary Ann
151. McCavra, John, shoe maker
153. Gordon, Jas., labourer
155. Fitzpatrick, Ml., labourer
157. Curran, Fras., labourer
159. Quinn, Mary
161. Belshaw, A., labourer
163. Greer, J., labourer
165. Dumphrey, P., labourer
167. O'Hare. B. R., grocer
169. Matthews Bros., plasterers
171. Watson, J. W., compositor
173. Young, S., foreman labourer
175. Shaw, R., labourer
177. Gunning, Saml., boot maker
179. McConkey, Robert
181. McGowan, Saml., tailor
183. Lemon, Mrs.
185. Hughes, Jas., labourer
187. McColl, F., labourer
189. McCourt, John, labourer
191. McGrath, Mchl., labourer
193. McKee, A., labourer
195. Carroll, John, fruiterer
..........Thompson Street intersects
197. Gourley, T., engine driver
199. Vance, T., shoe maker
201. Smith, Miss M., dress maker
203. McGladdery, P., smith
..........Altcar Street intersects
                         Mulgrave Terrace
205. Murray, Wm., publican (Mary, spirit grocer in 1907)
207. Courtney, Mrs.
209. Fisher, Wm., painter
211. Crommie, A., tailor
213, 215. Lavery, J., publican
..........Madrid Street intersects
217. McCracken, T., grocer
219. Hanna, S. B., pawn broker (Hanna, J. A., pawn broker @ 221, 223 in 1907)
221. McKimish, T., carpenter
223. Magill, Saml., clerk
..........Perry Street intersects
225. Reid, S., general grocer
227. Montgomery, J. J., store keeper
229. Staveley, Mary
231. Young Men's Christian Association Hall - Saml. Millar, secretary
..........Carlton Street intersects
                         Sundridge Terrace
233. Haldene, D., cabinet maker
235. Hodge, H., engineer (Mrs. Elizabeth in 1907)
237. Gill, R., bread server
239. Bryars, Dr. J. S.
241. Graham, Jno., grocer
243. McDermott, C. H.
245. Forsythe, Jas., flax buyer
247. Chrystalbrook Dairy
249. Watkin, T., boot maker
251. Burnside, James
253. Vacant
255. Bryne, P., tobacconist
257. McCalmont, Mrs. Mary
259. Goodwin, Mrs.
261. Kennedy, A., house agent
263. Murray, M., moulder
265. Murray, C., publican
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Moore, J. B., M.B., surgeon
   6. Smalls, Mrs.
8, 10. McBride, A., horse shoer, cart & waggon builder
 12. Brennan, Thos., manager
 14. Shaw & Co. Ltd., soap and wax candle manufacturers
16, 18. Ritchie, Hart & Co. Ltd., engineers, brass and iron founders
..........Vulcan Street intersects
 20. Mercer, Rice & Co., collar and cuff manufacturers
 22. Kelly, H. C., solicitor, Sub-Sheriff for Co. Down, also hon. sec. Royal Ulster Yacht Club and hon. treasurer Golfing Union of Ireland
..........Sheriff Street intersects
 26. Moore, Mrs.
 28. Martin, Martha
 30. Burns, Wm., green grocer
 32. Ferguson, Robert, carter
 34. Martin, J., labourer
..........Chemical Street intersects
36, 38. Ritchie, Francis & Sons Limited, Felt Manufacturers
 40. Reid, H., labourer (Saml., plater in 1907)
42, 44. Vacant
 46. Wilson, R., butcher
 48. Mulholland, C., confectioner, etc.
 50. Lawlor, Mary, fruiterer and fish monger
 52. Scott, Francis, grocer
..........Beechfield Street intersects
 54. Blair, Robt., grocer
 56. Ervine, J. W., flesher
 58. Wilson, T., tobacconist (A., tobacconist in 1907)
 60. Davidson, W. J., confectioner
 62. O'Hare, B., spirit grocer
..........Harper Street intersects
 64. Royal Irish Constabulary Barracks - J. V. Stevenson, district inspector
..........Madrid Street intersects
64a. Magee, John
                             Alfred Terrace
 66. Cruikshank, J., Excise officer
 68. Rodger, M., foreman joiner
 70. Robinson, R. A., superintendent Grocers' Association
 72. McIntosh, T., Ulster Copper Works
 74. Herron, John
 76. Turnbull, T., blacksmith
 78. Reid, Walter, G.P.O.
 80. Curran, Jas., draper
 82. Lane, Mrs.
 84. Meares, R., engineer
 86. Boyes, E. H., engineer
 88. Ellis, Ruth
92, 94. Vacant
 96. Gilpin, J., property broker
 98. White, Jas., carpenter
100. Vacant
102. Parker, D. A., merchant tailor
        Tramway Stables
                           Wellwood Place
104. Kidd, Miss M., confectioner (@ 108 in 1907 Kidd, Mary, confectioner)
106. Reid, A., hair dresser
108. Donnan, Robt., boot maker
110. Wightman, J., saddler
112, McMillan, H., fruiterer
114. Sinclair, G., boot maker
116. Bain, Mrs. M. A.
118. McKim, W., fireman (McKimm in 1907)
..........Cluan Place intersects
120, 124. Barry, Mrs. W., publican

Mountview Street
Manor Street to Oldpark Road

   1. McMillan, W., spirit grocer
   3. Carroll, Henry, warder
   5. Donald, Wm., engineer
   7. Vacant
   9. Bell, Mrs. (Jas., brick layer in 1907)
 11. Mawhinney, G., bread server
 13. Garrett, Wm., draper
 15. Vacant
 17. Baird, T., over looker
 19. Shields, Robt., fitter
 21. Dyer, Saml., insurance agent
 23. Martin, H., harbour constable
 25. Stewart, W., spinning master
 27. Pilson, A. W., butcher
 29. Cooper, Sarah
 31. McClung, J., preparing master
 33. Taylor, J., cloth passer
 35. Vacant
 37. Ecmes, James
 39. Kirk, Saml., clerk (Edw., clerk in 1907)
41, 43. Vacant
 45. Weir, Wm.
 47. Pinkerton, Saml., gas fitter
 49. Auld, Saml., mechanic
 51. McAfee, Wm., linen lapper
 53. Hanley, Thos., mechanic
 55. Heaney, Mrs.
 57. Vacant
 59. McDowell, W., sea captain
 61. Rankin, Hill, stone cutter
 63. Hobson, H. A., book binder
 65. Magee, Jas., carpenter
 67. Sands, Wm., baker
..........Rosapenna Street intersects
 69. Crouch, Margaret
 71. Neill, T., hair dresser
 73. McCreedy, J., warehouseman
 75. Martin, J., pawn broker
 77. Goudie, Robt., painter
                               __________

   2. Morgan, W. A., clerk
   4. Mulholland, John, smith
..........Hazelnut Street intersects
   6. Vacant
   8. Jansen, G. A., artist
 10. Devlin, Mrs.
 12. Mullen, Wm., labourer
..........Beechnut Street intersects
 16. Watt, Wm.
 18. Mann, Saml., brick layer
 20. Jackson, Jas., pattern maker
 22. Gaston, William
 24. Wallace, W., watch maker
 26. Davis, Jos., carpenter
 28. Woods, Jas., dairyman
..........Coningsby Street intersects
 30. Whittley, Jas., grocer
 32. Robinson, John, cloth passer
 34. McClaverty, Rose Ann
 36. Allen, G., brick layer
 38. Marshall, Bessie
 40. McCabe, Thos., compositor
 42. Boyd, Peter

Mourne Street
off Albertbridge Road

   1. McGlaughlin, Mrs.
   3. Pringle, J., labourer
   5. Lemon, Robt., labourer
   7. Smyth, D., machine man
   9. Connelly, Jas., labourer
 11. McCaskey, David
 13. Paulett, Mrs.
 15. Crosby, Mrs.
 17. Russell, Wm., labourer
 19. Redmond, Edward
 21. Huddleston, R., rivetter
 23. Crawford, Ellen
 25. McCullough, T., labourer
 27. Elliott, Jane (Wm., iron turner in 1907)
 29. Pauley, Thos., joiner
 31. Manley, Jas., foreman
 33. Clegg, Robt., labourer
 35. Moir, James
 37. Lynch, William
 39. Magee, Jas., plumber
 41. Sprott, Adw., labourer
 43. Armstrong, D., labourer
 45. Clarke, Jos., labourer
 47. Surgeon, William
 49. Robinson, R., labourer
 51. Black, James
 53. Trimble, Wm., labourer
 55. Rainey, A., clerk
 57. Roy, Thos., labourer
                              __________

       Gospel Hall - Caretaker, D. Smyth
   2. Reid, James
   4. Russell, Wm., labourer
   6. Taylor, Mrs.
8, 10. Vacant
 12. McGregor, Jas., painter
 14. McKay, J., blacksmith
 16. Quigley, Jas., labourer
 18. Rainey, Jas., labourer
 20. Armstrong, J., caulker
 22. Copeland, George
 24. McCune, John, labourer
 26. Herron, Henry, labourer
 28. Conway, Thos., labourer
 30. McIlvenny, Mrs.
 32. Kirk, John, labourer
 34. Hamilton, John
 36. Kelly, Evaline
 38. McCartney, D., labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Ritchie, A., labourer
 44. Skillen, Robt., labourer
 46. McEwen, R., cabinet maker
 48. McBride, Mrs.
 50. Bodel, Mrs.
 52. Gray, Mrs. (John, joiner in 1907)
 54. Jury, Saml., labourer
 56. Jordan, John, labourer
58. 60. McDonald, John, grocer

Moutray's Court
off Caroline Street

a few small houses

Moyola Street
North Queen Street to Glenrosa Street

   1. Templeton, J. (side door)
   3. Fulton, A., shipwright
   5. Lewis, Hugh, engineer
   7. Wright, J., naval pensioner
   9. Carlin, J., plumber
 11. Lewis, T., railway guard
 13. Treganna, Mary Elizabeth
 15. Stanley, H., army pensioner
 17. Reid, Maria
 19. Baillie, J., shipwright
 21. Russell, Jas., traveller
 23. Wilson, Alex., engineer
 25. Stephens, Jas., mechanic
 27. Alexander, W., shipwright
 29. Norris, T., harbour inspector
 31. McGrogan, H., bar man
 33. McCaugherty, J., manager
 35. Melvin, A., designer
 37. Smith, Jas., joiner
 39. Shannon, A., driver N.C.R.
 41. Mateer, J., cloth passer
 43. Chalmes, J., engineer
 45. Stewart, J., harbour pilot
 47. Mather, Jas., smith
 49. Gordon, J., rivetter
 51. Arnold, Jas., rivetter
 53. Hope, J., bookkeeper
 55. Herdman, W., linen merchant
 57. Wallace, Wm., foreman
 59. Gordon, D. H., carpenter
 61. Hudson, Jas., engineer
 63. McBillop, labourer (McKillop, Alex., labourer in 1907)
 65. McRoberts, J., engineer
                              __________

   2. Gillespie, J., harbour pilot
   4. Riddell, Saml., gate keeper
   6. Ginley, John, cooper
   8. Duncan, S., shop assistant
 10. Davey, S., warehouseman
 12. Wright, D., warehouseman
 14. Tipping, Sarah
 16. Parkinson, David, clerk
 18. Fee, Margaret
 20. Middleton, Mrs.
 22. O'Kane, John, pavior
 24. Rea, Mrs.
 26. Young, J., shipwright
 28. Gray, Albert, rivetter
 30. Matchett, G. A., traveller
 32. McMillen, J., draughtsman
 34. McCreight, Jno., engineer
 36. Moore, Morris, foreman
 38. Irvine, Jas., engineer
 40. Magennis, Mrs.
 42. Jordan, Margaret
 44. Donald, E., shoe maker
 46. Long, Jas., blacksmith
 48. Entwistle, Caroline
 50. McAllen, W., carpenter (McAllion, W., carpenter in 1907)
 52. Keenan, J., pensioner
 54. Brennan, J., watch maker
 56. Page, Wm., gilder
 58. Hill, A., overseer
 60. Davidson, W. S., sail maker
 62. Turner, R., joiner
 64. Hildage, Eliza (Hilditch, Eliza in 1907)
 66. Magowan, J., clerk
 68. McKean, W. J., bottler
 70. Boyd, S., wood turner
 72. Moorhead, J., painter

Mulhouse Street
off Grosvenor Road

   1. Bodel, Robert, joiner
   3. Tracey, C., litho. printer
   5. Mallon, J., shirt cutter
   7. Burns, John, painter
   9. Halliday, Mrs.
 11. Dunnigan, J., mechanic (Donegan, Catherine in 1907)
 13. Parkhill, Wm., plasterer
 15. Maguire, J., shoe maker
 17. Jordan, Jane
 19. McCusker, P., joiner
 21. Dougan, John
 23. McDonagh, Mrs.
 25. Ferris, Mary
 27. Shaw, R., butcher
 29. Burney, Mrs.
 31. Burns, Sarah
 33. Ewart, Ann J., grocer
                                  __________

   2. Lacey, M., dress maker
   4. McMillan, Hugh, mechanic
   6. Tracey, H., lithographer
..........Majorca Street intersects
   8. Mitchell, Mrs.
 10. McNeill, Agnes
 12. Heasley, Mrs.
 14. Steel, Wm., painter
 16. Clendenning, M., grave digger
..........Neely Street intersects
       Lindsay, Thompson & Company Ltd., Mulhouse Works, Grosvenor Road and Prospect Mills, Crumlin Road; Thread Manufacturers & Linen Cambric Handkerchief Manufacturers, Bleachers, Printers and Dyers

Mullan's Place
off Trafalgar Street

a few small houses

Murdock Street (Murdoch in 1907)
Elizabeth Street to Cullingtree Road

   2. Vacant
   4. Mervyn, T., shoe maker
..........Devonshire Street intersects
   6. Owens, T., labourer
   8. O'Hagan, J., labourer
 10. Hunter, Elizabeth
 12. O'Neill, E. J., weaver

Murphy's Court
off Little George's Street

four small houses

Murphy's Lane
Verner Street to Market Street

   3. Ward, John (side door)
   5. Graham, Wm., car driver (Mrs. in 1907)
   7. Dunn, Hugh, car driver
   9. Hall, Thos., dealer
11, 13. Graham, Wm., carter
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Gibson, S., potato dealer

Murphy Street
Verner Street to Eliza Street

   1. Johnston, Jas., labourer
   3. Finton, Wm., brass moulder
5, 21. Wheeler & Co., stores
                                __________

   2. Branagh, John H., publican
   4. McCarthy, J., dealer
   6. Savage, Mrs.
   8. Cooper, Mrs.
 10. O'Donnell, H., lighterman
 12. O'Donnell, Patk., labourer
 14. Graham, John, carter
 16. Bright, Wm., carter
 18. McNally, W. J., carrier
 20. Quail, W., labourer

Murray's Place
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Robb, Martha
   3. Coates, H., labourer
   5. Hardy, Jas., labourer
   7. Allen, Marian
   9. Jane, Henry, sailor
                                 __________

   2. McKeown, P., labourer
   4. Curran, Jas., labourer
   6. Glennon, P., basket maker
       Carroll, Edw., general dealer

Murray's Row
off Duncairn Street

   1. Graham, Mrs. Martha
   3. O'Hara, Miss
   5. Vacant
   7. Osborne, James
   9. Maguire, Patk., dealer
 11. Gregan, P., seaman
 13. Finnigan, Mrs.
 15. Elliott, Robt., carter
 17. Bennett. Thos., carter
 19. Vacant

Murray's Terrace
off Fisherwick Place

   1. Standard Governess and Scholastic Agency
   2. Maxwell, Lizzie
   3. Craig, John, carpenter
   4. Wales, G. F., M.D., surgeon
   5. Masonic Lodges 36, 109, 34, 667 and 243 - John C. Knott, caretaker
   6. Aickin, W., M.D., surgeon
   7. Moffett, William
   8. Purdon, Rchd. J., M.D., surgeon
   9. Vacant

Musgrave Street
off Ann Street

       Central Barracks Royal Irish Constabulary - East District, H. Morell, D.I.

Music Hall Lane
off Arthur Street Upper

My Lady's Road
Ravenhill Road to Woodstock Road

                              [right hand side]
                             Garfield Terrace
   1. Dunlop, John
   3. Graham, Bridget
   5. Baker, W. B., preacher
   7. Wilson, W., store keeper
   9. McCord, Margaret
 11. Thomson, J. H., shop assistant
 13. Nettlefield National School - Wm. J. Stewart, principal
 15. Maguire, M., grocer
 17. Steele, S., lithographer
 19. Vacant
 21. McCully, Geo., shoe maker
 23. Stewart, J., tailor
 25. Winters, Martha
 27. Bothwell, Saml., clerk
 29. Giltrap. E., R.I.C.
 31. Henry, John, butler
 33. Cobain, S., labourer
 35. McCorrison, J., jeweller
 37. Johnston, J., hair dresser
 39. Vacant
 41. Welsh, Wm., fitter
 43. Mackey, T., confectioner
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
                            Nettlefield View
45, 47. Steele, David, grocer
 49. Murphy, Jas., draper
 51. Vacant
 53. McFarland, Ringland
 55. McDonald, D., moulder
 57. Hoey, W., iron worker
 59. Peden, J., coachsmith
                            Cyprus Terrace
61 to 65. Vacant
 67. Allen, Sarah
 69. Maxwell, R., cattle dealer
 71. Beatty, A., warehouseman
 73. Waugh, Mrs.
 75. Jones, Jos., clerk
 77. Greer, Alex., mason
 79. McKibbin, Mrs.
 81. Nelson, S. H., rivetter
 83. Wilson, Andw., labourer
 85. Vacant
 87. McKee, B., labourer
 89. Coll, T. C., traveller
 91. McGowan, John, smith
 93. Hamilton, Mrs.
 95. Rooney, Mrs.
 97. Armstrong, R., labourer
 99. Jackson, Mrs.
101. Buchanan, H. A., confectioner
..........Canada Street intersects
                        Willowfield Terrace
103. McBride, Jas.
105. Goodwin, J., brass moulder
107. Vacant
109. McQuoid, Margaret
111. McNiece, G., Petty Sessions Clerk
113. Davidson, H., linen lapper
115. Turnbull, Jas., draper
117. Carlisle, D. J., butcher
119. Ellis, H., publican
..........London Road intersects
..........Rosebery Road intersects
121. Harbison, A., & Co., grocers & provision merchants
123. Harbison, W., N.S. teacher
125. Raeburn, J., engineer
127. Steele, Jas. A., draper
129. Dickson, W., pattern maker
131. Bell, Miss
133. Waugh, Robt., baker
135. McCance, Robert
137. Lyttle, Thos., weigh master
139. Smith, Fras., engineer
141, 143. Vacant
145. Napier, Agnes
147. Young, Cherry
        Willowfield Parsonage - Rev. Canon C. W. Harding, M.A.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Dempster, John, grocer
   4. Hill, Samuel, druggist
   6. Marshall, D., confectioner
   8. Moorecroft, S., cabinet maker
 10. Dinsmore, R., R.I.C.
 12. Foster, Jas., upholsterer
 14. McClelland, William
 16. Woods, George
 18. Ahern, Thomas
 20. McIlveen, Mary
 22. Gyle, J. W., bookkeeper
 24. Armstrong, T., engineer
 26. Watson, John, grocer
 28. Sullivan, J., bookkeeper
 30. Walker, J.
 32. Anderson, Wm., joiner
 34. Green, T., tram conductor
 36. Rea, Mrs., spirit grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
                             Eiffel Terrace
 38. Fee, John, grocer
 40. McKeown, James, baker
 42. Wilson, D. J., engine driver
 44. Abernethy, J., chemist
 46. Burrows, J., manufacturer
 48. Livingstone, W., storeman
 50. Stewart, Mrs.
 52. Stewart, W. J., teacher
       Johnston, Sml., compositor
 56. Girvan, J., tram inspector
 58. Martin, J., ship's clerk
 60. McCartney, W., gas fitter
 62. Connolly, James, fireman
 64. Scott, J., foreman linen lapper
 66. Doherty, John, tailor
 68. Henderson, John, clerk
 70. Kinghan, H. W., boot maker
 72. McAlister, Robt., carpenter
 74. Spence & Co., grocers
..........Lawnmount Street intersects
 76. Vacant
 78. Adams, C., painter
 80. Flockhart, A. B., compositor
 82. Ard, Wm., upholsterer
94 (84) Baxter, R., iron turner
 86. Flockhart, T., engineer
 88. Reid, Wm., painter
 90. Kelly, W. H., brick layer
 92. Doak, Sml., plumber
 94. Baxter, R., iron turner
 96. Tedford, Mrs.
 98. Simpson, David, fitter
100. Sayles, R., painter
102. Steele, J., stone mason
104. McChesney, S. R., fitter
106. Crossley, T., carpenter
108. Boyd, R. S., packer
110. Rainey, T., cabinet maker
112. Cooper, Mrs.
..........Cherryville Street intersects
                      Westminster Crescent
114, 116. Steele, R., grocer
118. Vacant
120. Moreland, S., dress maker
122. Boyd, Robt., iron moulder
124. Galbraith, Fras., cooper
126. Stewart, J. A., lithographer
128. Vacant
130. Campbell, R., cloth passer
132. Knox, John, time keeper
134. Thompson, S.
136. Casement, A., dress maker
138. Deas, Jas., draper
140. Ryan, J., sergt. R.I.C.
142, 144. Mitchell, Wm., grocer
146. Wylie, John, foreman
148. Ross, Wm., labourer
150. Herron, Jas., bookkeeper
152. Wylie, Sml., engineer
154 to 158. Vacant
160. Love, T., bookkeeper
162. Vacant
164. Kee, Saml., driller
166. Miller, Saml., teacher
168. Moody, W. J., engineer
170. Edgar, Jas., traveller
172. Hutton, Jane
174. Wright, R., painter
176. Easdale, R., brick layer
..........Pearl Street intersects
        Dawson, R. J., Cherryville
                             Balfour Terrace
178. McComb, J., provision dealer
180. Crothers, Jane
182. Vacant
184. Richmond, John, draper
186. Redmond, W.
188. Quigley, A., clerk

Myrtle Street
George's Street to Moore Street

   2. Cochrane, Jas., seaman
   4. McMann, Mrs.
   6. Fausnett, Jno., labourer
   8. Hutchinson, G., carpenter
 10. Nevin, Wm., carter
 12. Cairns, W., foreman
 14. Kennan, W. J., soldier
 16. Smyth, Isabella
 18. Side door

Myrtlefield Park
off Lisburn Road (Balmoral)

                              [right hand side]
                                   Langfield (Longfield)
       Foster, W. E., hardware (Miss, B.A., Ladies' Collegiate School in 1907)
                                   Belgarno
       Bustard, Victor
                                   Ashmore
       Hanna, R., house furnisher
                                   Kincora
       Hancock, R. W., solicitor
                                   Hilldrop
       Harbison, Robert, traveller
       Vacant ground
       2 new houses vacant
                                  Gordonall
       Rankin, W., of Kirker & Co. Ltd.
       new house vacant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                             Muckross House
       Gaffikin, J., flesher
       Dempster, Jas., manager
                                 Vadheim
       Stafford, M. R., commercial traveller
                                Gracellen
       Carson, Jas. C., optician (Miss in  1907)
                                __________

 10. Wallace, J. O., brick contractor
                                  Glenleigh
       Cooke, W. H., auditor and accountant
       McGowan, Mrs.
                                Kin-Gower
       Doig, Wm., chemist and druggist

Mc

McAdam Street
off Sandy Row

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Gallagher, Mrs.
   7. Moffatt, Thos., labourer
   9. Palmer, Thos., box maker
 11. Johnston, Jas., labourer (Jos. in 1907)
 13. Turkington, Mrs.
 15. McCleery, S., fitter
 17. Totten, A., porter
 19. Potter, Robt., labourer (Cotter, Fred., oiler in 1907?)
 21. Duncan, Wm., labourer
 23. Watson, George
 25. Kane, Wm., labourer
 27. Diamond, Geo., labourer
       Sandy Row Methodist Church - Rev. J. Tweedie Agnew; res., 18 Claremont Street
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Norris, Henry J., printer
   6. Patterson, Agnes
   8. Osborne, Mrs.
 10. Burns, Harry, printer
 12. Martin, F., gardener
 14. Faulkner, Jas., labourer
 16. Collington, Mrs.
 18. Faulkner, G., labourer
 20. Bradford, Robt., packer
 22. Hamill, W. J., labourer
 24. Mackey, Mrs.
 26. Turley, Mrs.

McAuley's Court
off McAuley Street

one small house

McAuley Street
Cromac Street to Stewart Street

   1. White, H., pawn broker, side door
   3. Smith, Jas., fowl dealer
..........McAuley's Court intersects
 33. Patterson & Co. Ltd., match manufacturers
..........Norton Street intersects
45, 47. McFerron & Co., grocers & publicans
 49. Rooney, James, publican
 51. Millin & Rankin, Mineral Water Manufacturers and Bottlers. Residence, William Rankin, Woodbury, Derryvolgie Avenue
 53. Sykes, James, van driver
 55. Swan, W., caretaker
 57. Cowan & Co.'s stables
 59. Frazer, T., store keeper
       Belfast Corporation stoneyard
61a. City Abattoirs - W. Hoey, manager; John Cooke, collector
       Meakin, C. & B., Sausage Skin Manufacturers; Works, Bridge End; Residence, 3 Castlereagh Place
       Alderdice, J. C., & Co., tallow melters
       Huxley & Postlethwaite, Hide, Skin and Fat Brokers; Public Abattoir
       City of Liverpool and District Hide, Skin and Fat Co. Ltd., Public Abattoir; Telegraphic Address, Hides, Belfast; Telephone No. 2541
       The Belfast Hide, Skin and Fat Market - Messrs. R. & T. McQueen; Public Abattoir; Telephone No. 1468
       John Maginess Ltd., Hide and Skin Merchants Public Abattoir, Head Office, 11 Great Edward Street, Belfast
       Forrest, Wm., & Son, blood purifiers
       Vornberger & Co., sausage skin manufacturers
                                __________

   2. Carson, M. & G., London and Paris Bakery
   4. Kelly, Henry, labourer
   6. Graham, Thos., labourer
   8. McCormack, John, barber
 10. McDonald, W. J., labourer
 12. McKeown, Mrs.
 14. Taggart, J., lighterman
 16. Lennox, Robt., labourer
16a. Corry, B., linen merchant (R. J., commission agent in 1907)
 18. McAlister, J., carter
20, 22. McQuade, M., horse dealer
 24. Daly, James, labourer
 26. Burns, Jas., labourer
 28. Coal Yard
 30. Irwin, C., grocer
..........New Bond Street intersects
 32. Ward, Mrs.
 34. Stewart, A., upholsterer
 36. Vacant

McBratney's Court
off George's Street

   2. McBride, T., lamp lighter

McCandless Street
Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West

   1. Side door, Brown, Mat., boot warehouse
   3. Crothers, S., overlooker
   5. Craig, M.
   7. Robinson, M.
   9. Cartmill, Miss, dress maker
 11. May, W. J., warehouseman
..........Vistula Street intersects
 13. Blair, Mrs.
..........Harrison Street intersects
 15. Manderson, Mrs., grocer
 17. Elliott, Eliza
 19. Vacant
 21. O'Neill, J., labourer
 23. Johnston, Sarah, winder
 25. Halliday, Mary
 27. Ferris, D.
..........Danube Street intersects
 29. O'Neill, Hugh, publican
 31. Walsh, Mrs.
 33. Vacant
 35. Davie, J., hackler
 37. Bradshaw, J., yarn dresser
 39. Edmondson, Jas., mechanic
 41. Mills, J., dyer and cleaner
 43. Davison, J., labourer
 45. Mills, J., dyer & cleaner
 47. McMurtry, Annie
 49. Allen, Saml.
 51. Weir, J., carpenter
 53. Brown, Thomas
 55. McWilliam, Robert
57, 59. O'Boyle, pub (side door)
                              __________

   8. Johnston, John, labourer
 10. McCreight, Mrs.
 12. Davis, James
 14. McIlroy, W.
 16. Johnston, Mary Jane
 18. Cathcart, Chas., labourer (Maria in 1907)
 20. McCurry, D.
..........Danube Street intersects
 22. Mullen, J., labourer
 24. Campbell, Chas.
 26. Vacant
 28. Black, Mrs.
 30. Conville, J., labourer
 32. Douglas, Martha
 34. Warmington, H., baker
 36. McGrath, T., labourer
 38. Smyth, Saml., labourer
40a. Cairns Bros., builders
 40. Johnston, W., carpenter

McCavana's Place
Franklin Street to Clarence Street

   2. Finn, Thos., moulder
   4. McGuire, M., coachman
   6. McCartney, P., labourer
   8. Brown, N., labourer
 10. McQuaid, J., tailor
 12. Dining room
 14. Moore, E., coach trimmer
 16. Crothers, Mrs.
 18. McCord, Mrs.
 20. Magee, James, labourer (McGee, Mrs. @ 30 in 1907)

McCleery Street
Great George's Street to Henry Street

   1. McLean, Mrs.
   3. McCann, Hugh, painter
   5. Casey, J., labourer
   7. McKeown, Mrs.
   9. Nolan, Mrs.
 11. Nolan, Isaac, painter
 13. Fitzpatrick, J., labourer
 15. O'Neill, J., boot finisher
 17. O'Hara, Patk., van driver
 19. Regan, Wm., carter
 21. Magill, Mary
 23. Bennett, John, labourer
 25. Liddy, Miss
27, 29. McNamee, P., spirit grocer
..........Little George's Street intersects
 31. McGreevy, Patk., labourer
 33. Quinn, Annie
 35. Magee, P., driller
 37. Phellin, Jos., labourer
 39. O'Neill, Patrick
 41. McNally, J., hackler
 43. Vacant
 45. Campbell, J., smith's helper
 47. Mulcahey, D., confectioner
 49. White, R., labourer
 51. Boothman, J., labourer
 53. Campbell, Henry, tailor
 55. Vacant
 57. Mulgrew, Patk., labourer
 59. Chambers, J., fireman
 61. Stewart, T., shaft oiler
 63. Connor, Mary E.
                               __________

   2. Duffy, Thomas, labourer
   4. Prunty, J., plasterer
   6. O'Neill, Mrs.
   8. Neeson, Jno., sawyer
 10. McAreavy, P., labourer
 12. McCormick, Catherine
 14. Johnston, P., labourer
 16. Magill, Mrs.
 18. Douey, Mrs.
 20. Madden, A., cabinet maker
 22. Mangin, Thomas (Morgan, Thomas in 1907)
 24. Creaney, H., coal porter
 26. McMahon, J., engineer
 28. McCullough, J., blacksmith
 30. Black, J., smith's helper
 32. Ritchie, Jas., wire worker
 34. McGinn, Mary A.
 36. Murray, Patk., labourer
 38. McCluskey, J., seaman
 40. McAreavey, Mrs.
 42. Muse, John, engineer
 44. Doherty, Jas., rougher
..........Little George's Street intersects
 46. Maynes, Mrs.
 48. South, John, labourer
 50. Bannon, M., labourer
 52. McKeown, J., pork cutter
 54. O'Neill, Edward, dealer
 56. Duffin, Mrs.
 58. Kerney, J., labourer
 60. Bloor, Robt. J., labourer
 62. Mooney, Agnes
 64. Murphy, J., van driver
 66. Hanna, J., plater's helper
 68. Moan, M., labourer
 70. Richardson, R., labourer
 72. McKibbin, R., labourer
 74. Kearney, John, labourer
 76. Morgan, P., sawyer

McClelland's Back Row
off Ligoniel Road, Ligoniel

a number of small houses

McClure Street
off Ormeau Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. The Manse - Rev. Henry Ball, minister Ormeau Road Methodist Church
       Ormeau Road National Schools - Henry E. Carter, principal; Miss Morrow, principal infant school
 13. Dunn, James, labourer
 15. McKibbin, Miss
 17. Hanna, Jas., carpenter
 19. Burnett, H., labourer
 21. Edmond, Mary
 23. Topping, Mrs.
 25. Briggs, Jas., labourer
 27. McCammond, W., moulder
 29. Brown, Mary
 31. Carson, Wm. J., brick layer
 33. McDade, Thos., tailor
 35. Cassidy, A., labourer
 37. Dunlop, Sarah
 39. Fryer, Wm., porter
 41. McIlwaine, Robt., carter
 43. McMullan, Jno., butcher
 45. Madden, Daniel, car owner
 47. McElheney, Patrick
 49. Wylie, Robt., foreman
 51. McKernan, Jas., tailor
 53. Bell, Charles, stone cutter
 55. Crowthers, Mary Ann
 57. Taylor, S., clerk
 59. McMahon, A., plumber
 61. Farr, John, tailor
 63. Wilkinson, R., gas stoker
 65. Suiter, Robt., labourer
 67. Chippendale, J., labourer
 69. Fryer, D., shoe maker
 71. McCreery, W. H., carpenter
 73. Harbinson, J., brass moulder
 75. Brown, Hugh, plumber
 77. Connolly, C. J., electrician
 79. Walsh, J., tram driver
 81. Quigley, J., coach painter
 83. Thompson, W. A., carpenter
 85. Vacant
 87. Ellison, Robert, carter
 89. Rowan, Wm., librarian
 91. McCullough, S., linen lapper (McCoulough, S., packer in 1907)
 93. Lakeman, Charles
 95. O'Connor, E., tram conductor
 97. Young, J., surgical instrument maker
 99. Crockard, J., tinsmith
101. Parkinson, Jno., painter (John in 1907)
103. McAteer, John, painter
105. Christie, Margaret
107. Nugent, H., storeman
109. Bingham, Sarah
111. McClune, David
113. Tirney, J., paper ruler
115. Maguire, John
117. McAlister, James, labourer
119. Hull, Maria
121. McKinley, Mary Jane
123. Side door
125. Walker, Eliza
127. Little, G., ship carpenter
129 to 133. Vacant
135. Pearce, Wm., enameller
137. Brennan, Mary
139. Caul, P., stone cutter
141. Mooney, W., brick layer
143. McMeehan, Miss
145. Smyth, Elizabeth
147. Cherry, Mrs.
149. Stewart, Miss
151. Ainley, Wm., carpenter
153. Allen, R., brick layer
155. Cunningham, J., carpenter (Mary in 1907)
157. Chapman, T., tenter
159. Craig, W., carpenter
161. McEwan, J., insurance agent
163. Vacant
165. Pratt, Wm., labourer
167. Holmes, J., carpenter
169. Vacant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                            McClure Terrace
   2. McCormick, Miss
   4. Lemon, J., carpenter
   6. McCalister, John, clerk (McCallister in 1907)
..........Bagot Street intersects
   8. Taylor, J., brick layer
 10. Leeburn, Miss
 12. Garrett, Miss
 14. Morrison, Jas., collector
 16. Hewitt, W. J., draper
..........Belmore Street intersects
 18. Rainey, David, grocer
 20. Flintsch, John, waiter
 22. Johnston, W., linen lapper
 24. Shilliday, James, tailor
 26. Patience, Wm., labourer
..........Powerscourt Street intersects
28, 30. White, R., spirit grocer
 32. McKelvey, Jas., baker
 34. Church, J., telegraphist
 36. Hamilton, T., bread server
..........Gosford Street intersects
 38. McCrea, W., store keeper
 40. Humphries, T., pensioner
 42. Calvert, Mary Ann
 44. Shannon, John, tailor
 46. Ferguson, W. H., sexton
..........Zetland Street intersects
 48. Carrol, Wm. J., grocer
 50. Bell, R. J., bread server
 52. Vacant
 54. Farr, John, tailor
 56. McDonald, Sarah
..........Mornington Street intersects
 58. Maxwell, T., labourer
 60. Irvine, Alex., packer
 62. McFall, J., shop assistant
 64. Scott, Wm., wood turner
 66. Eaton, Ellen
 68. McEntee, Adrew.
 70. Mussen, Margaret
 72. Hanna, Elizabeth
 74. Millar, Margaret
 76. Nicholson, Lizzie
 78. Hanna, S., labourer
 80. Cunningham, Mrs.
 82. Vacant
 84. Smiley, Joseph, cooper
 86. Johnston, Jane
 88. Stevenson & Co., grocers
88. Stabling
       McClure Street National School - Thos. McBride, manager; Jas. Kell, principal; Miss Ellen Clements, principal infant department
 90. Vacant
 92. Gordon, Robert
 94. Wallace, Martha
 96. Thompson, E., brick layer
 98. Mason, Richard, labourer
100. Morrow, W., shoe maker
102. Macartney, S., van driver
104. Blackwood, J., labourer
106. Platten, Hannah
108. Lilley, Richd., builder

McDonnell Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Reid, Patk., coal dealer
   3. Bryce, David, mechanic
   5. Murphy, Miss
   7. Kearney, Mrs.
   9. Finnegan, A. J., fitter
 11. King, Mrs.
 13. Henry, Margaret
 15. Ferris, John, labourer
 17. McGlennon, Jas., labourer
 19. Dwyer, Thos., labourer
 21. Magennis, Patk., labourer (Rose in 1907)
 23. Regan, Amelia
 25. Smith, Joseph
 27. Corr, Edward, labourer
 29. Morris, Felix, labourer (Patk. Jas., labourer in 1907)
 31. Riley, Wm., rougher
 33. Doyle, Mrs.
 35. Watson, Thos., labourer
 37. Magill, Minnie
 39. Cunningham, F., dealer
 41. McKenna, Patk., carter (Louis, labourer in 1907)
 43. Dunwoody, John, plasterer
 45. Magill, Charles, carter
 47. Connolly, Bernard, labourer
 49. Kearney, Joseph, labourer
 51. Martin, May
 53. McAreavey, J., shoe maker
 55. Curran, Mary, grocer
 57. Harbinson, Joseph, hackler
 59. McAreavey, Mrs.
 61. McFadden, J., slipper maker
 63. Mulholland, Jas., labourer
 65. Cronin, Ann
 67. Hughes, Patk., shoe maker
 69. McCullagh, Eliza
 71. Keenan, P. J., labourer
 73. Gallagher, Hugh, labourer
 75. Ward, Robert, stone cutter
 77. Curran, Annie
 79. Dowds, Mrs.
 81. Magill, Esther
 83. McDonnell, Jas., labourer
 85. Harbinson, W., labourer
 87. Kerr, John, bottler
 89. Robinson, R., labourer
 91. Gallagher, John, van driver
 93. Tierney, Jas., labourer
 95. Gilmore, Catherine
 97. Connolly, Thomas, carter
 99. Vacant
101. McIlroy, Jas., labourer
103. Donaldson, J., blacksmith
105. McCabe, C., iron turner
107. McDonnell, John, dealer
..........Cyprus Street intersects
115. Caulfield, P., flax dresser (James, labourer in 1907)
117. McKeever, Wm., labourer
119. Quinn, H., paper cutter
121. McGuigan, Catherine
123. Dowds, Patk., labourer
125. Davis, Harriett, dealer
..........Leeson Street intersects
127. Corey, John, tenter
129. Vacant
131. Toal, H., foreman G.N.R.
133. Leonard, Thos., labourer
135. Charlton, Geo., labourer
137. Russell, Richard T. B.
139. Graham, G., army pensioner
141. Ralph, J., hardware assistant (Mary Anne in 1907)
143. Dorrian, Jane
145. Cole, Gerard (Janet in 1907)
147. Smith, Hannah
149. Allen, George, draper
                               __________

   2. Morris, Mary Ann
   4. Heaney, Richard, carter
..........Lady Street intersects
6, 8. O'Donnell, Chas., grocer
 10. Curry, Eliza
 12. Smyth, Henry, tailor
 14. Maguire, Thos., box maker
 16. Back entrance to Lyle & Kinehan's
 18. Boyle, Thos., tailor
 20. Morrison, Fras., labourer
 22. McCallister, W., car driver
 24. Anderson, J., printer
 26. O'Hara, Wm., labourer
 28. Magee, Joseph, labourer
 30. Hanlon, Matthew, labourer
 32. McCurry, J., brass finisher
 34. McGlonin, Patk., labourer
 36. Cullivan, Bridget
 38. Hanna, Joseph, clerk
40, 42, 44. Lee & Co., wholesale wine and spirit merchant
..........Marchioness Street intersects
 46. O'Hara, F., labourer
 48. Duffin, Mary
 50. Mathews, Thos., labourer
 52. McKenna, Alex., labourer
 54. Mooney, Ennis, carter
..........Ton Street intersects
 56. O'Neill, Charles, labourer
 58. Vacant
 60. McGivern, Thos., fireman
 62. Davey, Eliza
 64. Yaugh, John, compositor ( @ 66 in 1907 )
 66. Duffy, Edward, barber
..........Slate Street intersects
 68. Crosan, John, labourer
 70. Conlon, John, labourer
 72. Kearney, Patk., flax dresser
 74. Grant, Mrs. (Jas., flax dresser in 1907)
 76. McAvoy, Patk., labourer
 78. McKinney, A., labourer
 80. Matthews, Anne
 82. Quinn, Anne
 84. Fox, James
..........Grosvenor Place intersects
 86. Lavery, Mrs.
 88. Semple, Mrs. (Sample in 1907)
 90. McGeary, F., flax buyer
 92. Kerrigan, John, carter
..........Leeson Street intersects
 94. Carr, Mary
 96. Glover, Edw., labourer
 98. Fields, James, labourer
100. Duffin, Mary
102. Beatson, Robt., labourer
104. Campbell, W. J., carter
106. Ralph, John, labourer

McFarland's Court
off Donegall Road

   1. Collins, Wm., labourer
   2. Dalzell, Robt., labourer
   3. Alexander, J., labourer
   4. Hutchinson, John, labourer
   5. Hoyland, Jos., labourer
   6. Gibson, Thos., labourer

McGahan Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   2. McMahon, Miss
   4. Finnegan, Eliza
   6. Guion, Mrs.
   8. Moffat, Wm., gardener
 10. Hamilton, J., spinning master
 12. Vacant

McIvor's Place
off Wilson Street

   1. Entwistle, H., painter
   3. Russell, V., cab owner
   5. Hill, William
   7. Adair, R. J., pork cutter
   9. McFall, Robt., labourer
 11. Orr, Margaret
                               __________

   2. Leathem, J., cooper
   4. Wherry, Jane (Whalley, Jane in 1907)
   6. Andrew, Wm., tenter
   8. Townsley, Mrs.
 10. Dalrymple, W., coppersmith
 12. Reilly, John, labourer
 14. Lawson, Mrs.

McKenna's Place
off Welsh Street

four small houses

McKibbin's Court
North Street to Upper Kent Street

a number of small houses

McLenaghan's Court
off Mill Street

   1. Side door, DD. Bateman, dyer
   3. Gass, Jos. H., cycle workshops

McMaster Street
Newtownards Road to Major Street

   1. Dickenson, N., rivetter
   3. Moore, Wm., baker
   5. Bowden, Hugh, joiner
   7. Carothers, A., shipwright
   9. Thomson, Saml., printer
 11. Havanna, J.
 13. McNabb, J., moulder
 15. Johnston, Jas., engineer
 17. Barnes, Mrs.
 19. Curry, David, joiner
 21. Thom, Jas., boiler maker
 23. Walger, Mary (Walker, Mary in 1907)
 25. Scott, Alex., labourer
 27. Coulter, Wm., carpenter
 29. Blair, Stewart, carter
 31. McKibbin, Mrs.
 33. Orr, Wm., rivetter
 35. Carson, Saml., plater
 37. Campbell, R., engine driver
                                __________

   2. Bates, Robt., engineer
   4. Penny, Robt., carpenter
   6. Galloway, W. J., machine man
   8. McMichael, Chas., labourer
 10. Haywood, G., sexton of St. Patrick's Parish Church
 12. Murphy, T., joiner
 14. Hughes, John, labourer
       Vacant ground

McMillan's Place
Durham Street to Pound Street

   1. McGleave, M., van man
   3. Waters, Catherine
   5. Arthurs, J., cabinet maker
   7. McMahon, John, waiter
   9. Morrison, Jane
 11. Mullan, Margaret
 13. Laughlin, F., billiard marker
 15. McMahon, Margaret
 17. McGronnan, P., labourer
 19. Graham, Mary Ann
 21. McCormick, A., cabinet maker
 23. Harkin, J., blacksmith
 25. Fitzgerald, P., labourer
 27. Byrne, Sarah
 29. O'Mally, Mary
 31. Fitzpatrick, T., bread serve
 33. O'Toole, Peter, labourer
 35. Burns, Maria
 37. McCormack, A., pork cutter (Letitia in 1907)
                                __________

   2. Hanlon, J., publican
   4. Campbell, B., bundler
   6. Hewitt, A., porter
   8. Stores - P. McAleavey, fish monger
 10. Murphy, R., blacksmith
 12. Kennedy, W., basket maker
 14. Dogherty, J., bottler
 16. Shannon, Wm., labourer
 18. Kenchellor, D., upholsterer
 20. McManus, Charles, fitter
 22. Mackin, James, labourer
 24. Devine, A., wood turner
 26. Campbell, Alice, grocer

McMullan's Lane
off Ravenhill Road

       Vacant ground
                                __________

   4. Robb, Jas., labourer
   6. Magerty, Jas., labourer
   8. Hammil, Mrs.
10, 12. Davidson, W., dairy
 14. Poag, Alex., labourer
 16. Clelland, Catherine

McQuillan Street
Falls Road to Colligan Street

   1. Entry
   3. O'Neill, Wm., carpenter
   5. Hayes, James, labourer
   7. Clarke, Wm., labourer
   9. Brown, John
 11. Vacant
 13. McCann, Wm., labourer
 15. McCann, Thomas
 17. Megarrity, Ed., labourer
 19. Petticrew, John, labourer
 21. McKenna, Hugh, weaver
 23. Lewsley, Mary
 25. Russell, John, shoe maker
                               __________

   2. Mackey, Miss
   4. McSherry, E., coal merchant
   6. Crystal, Owen, carter
   8. Neeson, Henry, labourer
 10. McKearney, J., car owner
 12. Lowe, Thos., car driver
 14. Hickey, Pk., labourer
 16. Morgan, James, carter (Bridget in 1907)
 18. McCann, Rose
 20. Marron, W. J., labourer
 22. Devlin, Patk., car owner

McTier Street
Shankill Road to Conlon Street

   1. Holmes, Saml. J., publican
   3. Walker, James
   5. Gateway
7 to 23. Deacon Memorial National School
       McTier Street Mission Hall
 25. Mayne & Co., engineers and iron founders
27 to 39. Vacant
 41. Hanna, Thomas
 43. Williams, D., warper
 45. Courtney, Agnes
 47. Bruce, Geo., carrier
 49. Vacant
 51. Arlow, Mrs.
 53. Carvil, James, fitter
..........Maria Place intersects
 55. McClelland, Wm., grocer (Mrs., grocer in 1907)
 57. McIlrath, John
 59. Bracken, Thos.
 61. McFetridge, Wm., brick layer
 63. Burns, Mrs.
 65. Fittis, Henry, carter
 67. McIlwrath, Mrs.
 69. Vacant
 71. Parker, Mrs.
 73. Patterson, Wm.
 75. Ballgreer, A., fireman
77, 79. Currie, S., carrier
..........Leadbetter Street intersects
81, 83. Rafferty, O., publican
 85. Moore, Patrick
 87. Vacant
 89. Trainor, W., stone cutter
 91. Collier, A. T., grocer
..........Foreman Street intersects
 93. Vacant
 95. Burns, Walter, grocer
 97. Thompson, Mary
 99. Williamson, John
101. Johnston, Mrs.
103. Greer, James
105. Newell, Mrs.
107. Vacant
109. Mills, Hugh, tinsmith
111. Gardiner
113. Hamilton, Mrs.
115. McIlhenny, Miss
117. Potter, William
                               __________

   4. Stabling
   6. Griffin, Mrs.
   8. Livingston, W., wood turner
 10. Crawford, Mrs.
 12. Mulholland, Wm.
 14. Brown, James
 16. Starling, Sarah
 18. Martin, Mrs.
 20. Gray, John
 22. Livingston, Mrs.
 24. Templeton, R., tailor
 26. Clydestack, Edward
 28. Vacant
 30. Wilson, Arthur
 32. Miller, John
 36. Barr, John
 38. Moore, David
 40. Houston, Wm.
 42. Weames, W., tinsmith
 44. Dickson, J., grocer
 46. Barr, Wm.
 48. Carroll, Francis, weaver
 50. Dickson, Alex.
 52. Maguire, Wm.
54, 56. Johnston, Wm., grocer
 58. Lyttle, Wm. (Little, Wm. J., tailor in 1907)
 60. Vacant
 62. McKeown, J., carpenter
 64. White, John
 66. Scott, N.
 68. Campbell, Jas., stone cutter
 70. Smith, Mrs.
 72. Irvine, Thomas
 74. Mooney, J., cooper
 76. Armour, Lydia D.
 78. Abbott, Geo., blacksmith
 80. Bothwell, James, saddler
 82. Long, Jas., tinsmith
 84. Irvine, Wm., carter
 86. Lewis, Richard (Mrs. in 1907)
 88. Topping, W., shoe maker
 90. Johnston, Jervis
 92. Greer, John
 94. Mellon, Jas., coach fitter
 96. Brady, Miss
 98. Waite, Thomas
100. Gibson, J., engine fitter
102. Smith, J., engine driver
104. Carrothers, James, baker
106, 108. O'Neill, J., publican
..........Hemsworth Street intersects
110, 112. Lambie, Jas., publican
114. Duncan, Mrs.
116. English, Wm., carter
118. Gery, Arthur
120. Walker, Saml.
122. Wright, James
124. Drennan, Mrs.
126. McClements, John
128. Kinney, John
130. Greer, Mrs.
132. Gibbins, James
134. Vacant
136. Fitzpatrick, P.
138. Porter, George
140. Fulton, Richard
142. Dyer, George
144, 146. Vacant
148. Leslie, Mrs.
150. McGrath, Mrs.