LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets - Alphabetically

A   -   B to Bethany   -   B   -   C to Chambers   -   Channing to College   -   Colligan to Cyprus   -   D to Donegall Square West   -   D

E F G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L   -   M Mc   -   NOP   -   QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Walbeck Street
from Dawson Street

   1. Dodds, J., hackler
   3. Arbuthnot, W., labourer
   5. Hoey, Samuel, labourer
   7. Ramsey, David, labourer
   9. O'Hara, Jas., seaman
 11. Burns, John, labourer
 13. Lyttle, Saml., carter
 15. Robinson, R., shoe maker
 17. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 19. Woods, Jas., labourer
 21. Kerr, Mrs. Minnie
 23. Skeffington, W., steward
 25. McMurray, David, cooper
 27. O'Rorke, John, sailor
 29. Brown, T., flax dresser
                              __________

   6. Semple, S., dock gateman
   8. Thompson, Robt., fireman
 10. McGookin, A., fireman
 12. Brown, Geo., labourer
 14. Moore, Robert, carter
 16. Winters, Jos., car driver
 18. Semple, Ellen
 20. McCutcheon, A., brick layer (Mrs. in 1907)
 22. Young, Wm., labourer
 24. Fullerton, F., rent agent
 26. McPhillips, Patrick
 28. Service, Roseana (Roseanna in 1907)
 30. McCloy, H., labourer

Walker's Lane
off Frederick Street

a few small houses

Wall Street
Carrick Hill to Denmark Street

   1. Side door
   3. Murray, Annie
   5. Mullan, Frank, porter
   7. Connolly, Mrs.
   9. Bagley, Peter, labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Boyle, Martha
 15. Vacant
 17. Hamilton, Alex., labourer
 19. Cahoon, T., fruit dealer
 21. Spence, James, cooper
 23. Gilmore, P., cart maker
 25. McKeown, John, labourer
 27. Magner, John, tailor (Mrs. in 1907)
 29. McKenna, Patrick, sailor
 31. Loughran, Patk.
 33. Gallagher, Sarah
 35. Keenan, Jas., labourer
 37. Murphy, Mrs.
..........Stanhope Street intersects
 39. Donnelly, H., pensioner
 41. Murphy, Henry, labourer
 43. Ross, Hamilton, carter
 45. Maynes, Selina
 47. Bartlett, T., stone cutter
 49. Mullen, Isabella
 51. McCooey, Edward
 53. Vacant
 55. McKinley, A., driller
 57. Bunkin, Jos., labourer
 59. Mulholland, R., lamp lighter
 61. Telford, Elizabeth
..........Antrim Street intersects
 63. O'Neill, John, slater
 65. O'Clery, Lawrence
 67. Vacant
 69. Martin, R., carpenter
 71. Ward, C., cloth cutter
 73. McCulloch, A., clerk
 75. Burrows, Alex., painter
 77. Logan, W., boot top cutter
 79. Young, Wm., painter
 81. Butler, John, painter
 83. McComb, A., ship carpenter
 85. Heatwick, G., butcher
 87. Yard vacant
 89. Side door
..........Sidney Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Campbell, W. J., bar man
   4. Henry, Danl., core man
   6. McCoy, Thos., labourer
   8. Quinn, Wm., labourer
 24. Reek, Robt., labourer
 26. Loughran, John, grocer
..........Alton Street intersects
 28. Coulter, G., labourer
 30. Clarke, Minnie
 32. Diamond, J. A. (Mrs. Mary in 1907)
 34. McCardy, Mary
 36. McGinness, Rose
..........Upton Street intersects
 38. McAuley, John (Mrs. in 1907)
 40. Storer, Thos., coachman
 42. Gray, Thomas
 44. Leonard, M., hearse driver
..........California Street intersects
 46. Peyton, J., compositor
 48. Daley, Francis, dealer
 50. Lavery, E., coach painter
 52. Kelly, Francis, cooper
 54. George, T. J., butcher
..........Arnon Street intersects
 56. Lambert, Thos., labourer
 58. Magnet, Patk., labourer
 60. Torbitt, Chas., labourer
 62. Davidson, A., dress maker
 64. Cleary, Patk., labourer
..........Stanhope Street intersects
..........Hartley Street intersects
..........Broadbent Street intersects
..........Cavour Street intersects
 66.
McMullen, D., shoe maker
 68. Heatley, M. J., confectioner
 70. Hynds, George, carter
 72. Coleman, B., labourer
 74. Coleman, B., labourer
 76. Gray, John, van driver

Wallace's Row
off Ravenhill Road

   2. Side door
   4 Murray, Pk., carter
   6. Gibney, H., labourer
   8. Robinson, A., labourer
 10. Weir, Mrs.
 12. Whiteside, Alex., labourer
 14. Shevlin, C., chimney sweep
 16. McKenna, J., coal merchant
 18. Dougan, Geo., labourer
 20. Magowan, Jas., rope maker
 22. Robb, A., labourer
 24. Bell, John, labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Johnston, Sarah
 30. McCavana, H., carter

Walmer Street
Blackwood Street to Haywood Avenue

   1. Phillips, G., terra cotta modeller
   3. Mawhinney, J., brick layer
   5. Nevin, Mary S.
   7. McCartney, Thos., carter
   9. McHarry, James, labourer
 11. Dornan, John, labourer
 13. Boyce, Mrs.
 15. Vacant
 17. Rosbotham, G., labourer
 19. McCauley, Andrew
 21. Shaw, Robt., carpenter
 23. Arlow, W. J., baker
 25. Oliver, John, labourer
 27. Rea, Thos., constable R.I.C.
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Cooper, Mrs.
 35. Walsh, Mrs.
 37. Maguire, Charles
 39. Vacant
 41. Shields, Robt., labourer
 43. Stevenson, Mrs., dress maker
 45. Parkes, Margaret
 47. Bowden, Wm., plasterer
49, 51. Vacant
 53. McClurg, Wm., gardener
 55. Amas, Mrs.
 57. Patterson, John, carter
59 to 63. Vacant
 65. Gardner, D., baker
 67. McCauley, Jas., blacksmith
 69. Vacant
 71. Jervis, Geo., joiner
 73. Vacant
 75. McGladdery, Jas., fireman
 77. Connacher, A., electrical engineer
 79. Vacant
81a. Hendy, James, R.I.C.
83b. Young, R., carpenter
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 81. Smyth, James, carter
 83. Woods, Jas., labourer (Sarah in 1907)
 85. Sheridan, Jas., labourer
 87. Thompson, John, labourer
 89. Watson, Jos., labourer
 91. McGeown, Hugh, labourer
93 to 99. Vacant
101. McIlroy, Hugh
103. Vacant
105. Hunter, N., labourer
107. Keown, Jos., labourer
109. Brannigan, Patk., labourer
111. Vacant
113. McGoldrick, P., R.I.C.
115. Parkes, Miss
117. Shields, T., labourer
119. Scott, A., labourer
121. Gracey, Robt., labourer
123. Dunwoody, Mrs.
125. McGlone, B., horse dealer
127. McKenna, Chas., carpenter
129. Moffet, D. J., labourer
131. Houston, John, carpenter
133. Gardner, Geo., R.I.C.
                               __________

   2. Harbinson, Miss
   4. Dixon, Robt., coachman
   6. Morrison, Peter, car man
   8. Surplus, Richd., printer
 10. Wilks, H., engine driver
 12. Leckey, Mrs.
 14. Dailey, John, bottler (Mrs. in 1907)
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Jamison, James, driver
 22. Kane, George, clerk
 24. Vacant
 26. Patterson, Wm., gardener
 28. McCord, Mrs.
 30. Murtagh, J., brick layer
 32. Johnston, Miss
34, 36. Vacant
 38. McGuigan, A., van driver (McGuiggan in 1907)
 40. McCauley, P., blacksmith
 42. Vacant
 44. Braithwaite, W., van driver
 46. Moore, Henry, printer
 48. Savage, Mrs.
 50. Vacant
 52. Blair, Robert
 54. Archer, Thos., brick layer
 56. Stockman, P., labourer
 58. Smith, Mrs.
 60. Hanna, Mrs.
 62. Hewitt, Jas., labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Henderson, H., labourer
 68. Brown, Mrs.
 70. Garrett, Mrs.
 72. Deane, Wm., commercial traveller
74, 76. Vacant
 78. Ross, Alex., brick layer
 80. McPeak, Thos., grocer

Walnut Place
off Walnut Street

   1. Side door
   3. McDowell, W., street inspector
   5. Thornberry, R., labourer
   7. Stewart, W. J., tenter
   9. Corry, S., watch maker
 11. Bailie, James
 13. Spence, Thos., engineer
 15. Gilbert, Chas., painter
17, 19. Bradley, J., publican
                               __________

   2. Beattie, Annie
   4. Clarke, Saml., labourer
   6. McKinney, G., assistant grocer
   8. Barnett, Eliza Jane
 10. Dickson, J., water inspector
 12. Hayes, Joseph, clerk
 14. Johnston, Jas., pork curer
 16. McKeown, R., labourer
 18. Graham, H., seed dealer
 20. Maxwell, Mary
 22. brown, Hugh, smith

Walnut Street
off Donegall Pass

   1. Moss, Rchd., carpenter
   3. Osborne, W., upholsterer
   5. Johnston, H., relieving officer
   7. McClure, S., carpenter
   9. Simpson, Jas., watch maker
 11. Coard, Jas., gardener
 13. Price, J. A., assistant grocer
 15. Brown, Miss E.
 17. Scott, Andw., baker
 19. Millar, Wm., baker
 21. Wilgar, H., plater's helper
 23. Kernahan, Wm., labourer
 25. Baine, Thos., insurance agent
 27. McGregor, Mrs. M.
 29. Morton, Robt., designer
 31. McConnell, J., litho. printer
 33. Smyth, A., carpenter
 35. Fulton, William
 37. Higginson, N., pensioner
 39. Gordon, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Hanna, John, foreman
   4. Law, Alex., clerk
   6. Davis, Mrs.
   8. Wright, R. W., linen measurer
..........Walnut Place intersects
 10. Martin, W. J., grocer
 12. O'Neill, Jos., labourer
 14. Mack, J., linen measurer
 16. Campbell, A., linen lapper
 18. Urchin, Chas., mechanic
 20. Doggart, Isaac, painter
 22. Kelly, John, labourer
 24. Anderson, Wm., carter
 26. Gardham, W., pensioner
 28. Clarke, Jane
 30. Magowan, Miss, dress maker
 32. Nelson, J. C., spirit grocer

Walton Place
off Walton Street

101. Morton, H., rent agent

Walton Street
off Crumlin Road

 13. Mullan, Mrs.
 15. Martin, Robt., driller
 17. Breakley, John, fireman (Bleakley in 1907)
 19. Hanna, Racheal, weaver (Rachel, Rachael)
 21. Garret, Richd., labourer
 23. McFerran, Mrs.
25, 27. Robinson, J., spirit grocer
 29. Swain, Miss
 31. White, Saml., flax dresser
 33. Moles, T., yarn bundler
 35. Beggs, W., railway porter
 37. Bradley, Mary A.
 39. Toal, Mrs.
 41. McAllister, Sarah
 43. Carley, Margaret
 45. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 47. Hamilton, Mrs.
 49. Stitt, Richard
 51. Savage, Fred, labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Hamilton, Saml., labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Beggs, Saml., labourer
 61. Query, Robt., labourer
 63. McClung, Mrs.
 65. McKnight, John, labourer
 67. McClean, John, labourer
 69, Nolan, Jas., labourer
 71. Clarke, David, baker
 73. Blaney, Martha
 75. Cargin, John, rougher
 77. Lough, Wm.
 79. Cathcart, M., labourer
 81. Side door
                             __________

   2. Bustard, Mrs.
   4. Storey, Mary
   6. Bailie, B., labourer
   8. Todd, J., flax dresser
 10. Addy, Edwd., rougher
 12. Wilkinson, Wm.
 14. Martin, Robt., flax dresser
 16. Ervine, Mrs.
 18. Graham, T., brick layer
 20. Moorhead, Eliza
 22. English, A., flax dresser
 24. Gates, Mrs.
 26. Clarke, Margaret
 28. Bain, Miss
 30. Dougherty, James, rougher
 32. Dinsmore, S., bundler
 34. Dawson, John, labourer
 36. Clements, Robt., labourer
 38. Nelson, Thos., flax rougher
 40. Dawson, Alice
 42. Moore, John, flax dresser
 44. Campbell, William J.
 46. Keilty, Margaret
 48. Finney, Joseph, rougher
 50. Fee, John, flax dresser
 52. Larkin, Alex., labourer
 54. Patterson, Mary
 56. Nichol, Andrew
 58. O'Neill, John, oiler
 60. Hanna, Jas., flax dresser
 62. Montgomery, A., labourer
 64. Gillespie, J., labourer
 66. Hunter, Mrs.
 68. McClelland, W. S., carpenter
 70. Bustard, Thos., fitter
 72. Vacant
 74. McDowell, R., labourer
 76. Vacant
 78. White, Jas., labourer
 80. Robinson, Arthur, labourer
 82. Fee, Annie
84 to 88. Vacant
 90. McTier, W., cloth finisher
 92. Adams, Miss
 94. Irwin, A., grocer

Wandsworth Road
from Newtownards Road Upper to Belmont Road

                           Ormiston Cottages
   1. Vacant
   2. Haslam, George, footman
   3. Rice, William, yardman
                                   Rokely (Rokeby in 1907)
       Whilesmith, J. T., banker (Whitesmith?)
                                 Consuelo
       Stewart, Mrs.
                                Eli Terrace
   1. Vacant
   2. Major, Geo. Parker
3 to 6. Vacant
   7. Mallon, T., cycle merchant
   8. Allen, T. W., civil servant
   9. Wright, W., merchant tailor
 10. Templeton, Robt., builder
                         Wandsworth Cottage
       Mackenzie, J., landscape gardener

Wansbeck Street
off Laganvale

   1. Callaghan, J., labourer
   3. Hare, J. G.
   5. McCann, S., labourer
   7. Grant, J., labourer
   9. Green, F., labourer
 11. Graham, R. J., labourer
 13. Thompson, S., labourer
 15. Callaghan, J., labourer
 17. Neill, J., labourer (Geo. in 1907)
 19. Dunn, F., brick layer
 21. Guiler, G., paper maker
 23. McAvoy, J., labourer
 25. McCorry, labourer
                                __________

   2. Bailie, Thos., labourer
   4. Creighton, S., bottle blower
6 to 10. Vacant
 12. Dullaghan, T., labourer
 14. Lappin, T., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Hughes, J., bottle blower
 20. Burns, D., bottle blower
 22. McDoary, W., labourer
 24. Murphy, W., labourer
 26. Morrison, S., labourer

Ward Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Street

   1. Fagan, Patrick, labourer
   3. Graham, Miss Isabella
   5. Kerr, Wm., labourer
   7. McBride, Owen, labourer
   9. McAnulty, Jas., labourer
 11. Gray, Alex., carter
 13. Woods, Mrs.
 15. Lewsley, Jas., carter
 17. Maguire, Edw., labourer
 19. Johnstone, Catherine
 21. Lowe, Mrs.
 23. Maginn, Ellen, grocer
 25. Vacant
 27. Mayne, Sarah
 29. Bailey, John, carter
 31. Macauley, John, carpenter
 35. (33) McConnell, R., labourer
 35. Elliott, Jane
 37. Dale, Geo., labourer
 39. Heaney, B., lamp lighter
 41. Shaw, W. J., tenter
 43. McCormick, Eliza
 45. Thomas, Margaret
 47. Brown, J., grocer (side door)
                              __________

   2. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer (side door)
   4. Farrell, J., flax dresser
   6. Smith, Michael, labourer
   8. Maguinness, D., iron turner
 10. Lindsay, Jas., labourer
 12. McGookin, Mary
 14. Kirkpatrick, W. J., carter
 16. Hughes, A., labourer
 18. Maguire, E., pensioner R.I.C.
 20. Hughes, Patk., labourer
 22. Kilpatrick, Wm., carter
 24. Jess, Jas., blacksmith
 26. Gilliland, Jas., labourer (Annie in 1907)
 28. Young, Ellen (Sarah in 1907)
 30. Rea, Mary Ann
 32. Dickson, L., labourer
 34. Reid, Jas., gas man
 36. McNab, Agnes
 38. Archer, Susan
 40. Coventry, Miss
42, 44. Johnston, W., butcher (side door)

Wardlow's Row
off Lower Windsor Avenue

       Doyle, Mrs., dairy (Claravale)
   1. May, Mrs. M.
   2. Ferris, Mrs.
   3. Crothers, W., labourer
   5. Morrow, Andw., fireman
   6. Graham, Mrs.
   7. Dalzell, Saml., gardener
   8. Robinson, Mrs.
   9, Maxwell, Mrs.
10, 11. Sterling, G. McK., dealer
 12. Gilliland, W. J., labourer
 13. Kinney, Mrs.
 14. Black, Wm., labourer
 15. Toe, Mrs.
 16. Irvine, John, labourer (Mrs. M. J. in 1907)
 17. Kirk, Mrs.
18, 19. Hanna, Wm., pig dealer
 20. Patterson, Mrs.

Wardlow Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

       Wardlow Street Infant National School - Alex. Johnston, principal
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Bailie, Robt., labourer
9 to 13. Vacant
 15. Dawson, Jas., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Bruce, Stewart, hod man
 21. McDonnell, Jas., labourer
23 to 27. Vacant
                               __________

2, 4. Bell, J. B., grocer
   6. Keightley, John, traveller
   8. Campbell, John, labourer
 10. Creighton, Martha
 12. Elliott, Susanna
 14. Boal, John, labourer
 16. Clarke, Robt., labourer
 18. Palmer, Thos., painter
 20. McCrea, John, labourer
 22. Welsh, John, carter
 24. Scott, Wm., rigger
 26. Higgins, Wm., driller
 28. Campbell, David, carter
 30. Lee, Isaac, carter

Warehouse Lane
off Waring Street

Waring Street
from Bridge Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Commercial News Room - R. H. Vance, secretary; res., 72 University Street
   "   Belfast Chamber of Commerce, Commercial Buildings - W. J. T. Wilson, secretary (W. J. P. in 1907)
   "   Vance, S., & Son, accountants and insurance agents
   "   Vance, R. H., accountant and insurance agent
   "   Sinclair, W., agent for E. Hutchinson, Mersey Flour Mills, Liverpool
   "   Sinclair, A. W., agent
   "   Boyd, H. H., & Magill, chartered accountants
   5. Commercial Hotel - R. B. Hall, proprietor
..........Sugarhouse Entry intersects
   7. Belfast Stock Exchange - D. Porter, secretary
   "   Johnston, H. & R., commission agents; res., 87 University Street
   "   Bell, E. W., & Co.
                               First Floor
   "   Thomson, S. A., agent
   "   Ashe, C. W., civil engineer
   "   Porter, A. Fisken, solicitor
   "   Porter, W., ship owner
                             Second Floor
   "   Millar, H. V., auditor & accountant
   "   Woods & Co., coal merchant
   "   Black, S., manufacturers' agent; res., 60 Wilmont Place
   "   Morrell, W. L., agent and commission merchant
   7. McKibbin, J., & Son, wine, spirit & brewers' agents
   9. Duffin, A., & Co., stock and share brokers
 11. Baxter, R. & W., insurance agents
                               First Floor
   "   McGiffin, J., tea agent
   "   Figgis, Frank F., flour & grain broker
   "   Bryans, W. J., manufacturers' agent
   "   Lindsay, J., manufacturers' agent
   "   Ward, S. Stuart, manufacturers' agent
   "   Arnold, J. A., bran merchant
   "   Archer, J. & W., merchant clothier
   "   Trimble, R., agent
   "   White, Mrs., caretaker (top flat)
   "   Arthur & Co.
   "   (2nd floor) Stevenson, J., commission agent
 13. Osborne & Barr, stock and share brokers and insurance agent
15, 17. Wood, Wm. & Co., chemists & druggists
 19. Johnston, Jas., & Co., linen merchants
   "   Johnston, J. & Son, fire, life and marine insurance agents
   "   British and Foreign Marine Insurance Co. Ltd.
   "   Union Assurance Society - James Johnston & Son, district agents
   "   Goodbody, T. P. & R. - Wm. Armstrong, agent
 21. Johnstone, Francis, stock and share broker
   "   (1st floor) Ridge, John, tea agent
   "   Sands, J. G., flour merchant
 23. Gillespie, W. J., caretaker
   "   Vacant
 27. Woods, Wm., & Co., stores
   "   Winter, J. E., wood and stone carver, modeller
27, 29. Moffat, A. & W., Universal Parcel Express
 31. Gallaher, J., grain merchant
..........Skipper Street intersects
                           Ulster Buildings
                               First Floor
 33. Clarke & McCartan, solicitors - M. McCartan, M.P. and E. M. White
   "   McGiffin, Richd., stock & share broker & insurance agent
 33. Crawford & Law - E. B. Roche, agent
                            Second Floor
   "   McKeown, John (agent for J. N. Phillips, Manchester)
   "   Lepper & Fennell, architects
   "   Nixon, R., caretaker
35 to 39. Ulster Bank Ltd. - R. Patton, Chief Cashier
   "   Lennon, P. M., head porter
   "   Newell, J., porter
                        Exchange Buildings
 41. Cunningham, Josias, & Co., stock brokers
   "   Cunningham, J. & S., Insurance Agents. Telegrams, "Cunningham," Belfast
                               First Floor
   "   Press, William, sole agent in North of Ireland for Saml. Hanson & Son, & Barter, London
                           Second Floor
 43. Hall, R. & H., Ltd., grain merchants
   "   Hunter, Craig & Co.; W. W. Warnock, agent
   "   (2nd floor) - MacIlwaine, J. H., consulting engineer
   "   Woodside, Isaac, caretaker
45a. Doherty, C., wholesale tea dealer
 45. McCalla, William & Co., shipping and forwarding agents and insurance brokers
   "   Faren, Joseph & Sons, Brokers, Insurance Agents & Commission Merchants; res., 11 Mount Charles
 49. Bracken, Jos., & Co., flour and provision merchants
 51. Campbell, J. G., engineering tutor
   "   Campbell & Co., house and land agents
   "   Wilson, F., carrier
   "   Walker, W. H., wine & spirit agent
..........Victoria Street intersects
 53. Woodside, Jas., consulting engineer
   "   Lloyd's Register of British and Foreign Shipping - J. Turpin, R. J. Beveridge, M. J. Burke
   "   Burke, Martin J., solicitor, Belfast & Lisburn
   "   Thompson, E. McC., commission agent
   "   "The Irish Review" Ltd.
   "   Belfast City Brass Band (Non sectarian)
   "   Ballymacarrett Brass Band
   "   Stewart, Mrs., caretaker
 55. Henderson, W. D. & Sons, Tile, Brick, Earthenware, Flagstone, Slate, Drain Pipes & General Fireclay Goods Merchants, Dealers in Art Pottery, Agents for Stuart's Patent Granolithic Paving, Wallender's (Callender's in 1907) Pure Bitumen for Damp Course & Expanded Metal, etc., District Agents for Manchester Assurance Co., Agents for Alliance Fire Office & Scottish Amicable Life Assurance Society
 57. Harkness, John, & Co., carriers
 59. Henderson, W. D., & Sons, Tile Yard
 61. Ferris & Co., carriers
 63. Ireland, David, general carrier and cartage contractor; res., 171 & 173 Lisburn Road
   "   O'Neill, F., commission agent
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Belfast Banking Company Limited. Head Office - Samuel Carson, in residence
..........Donegall Street intersects
   4. (1st floor) Byrne, E. J., architect & civil engineer
   "   Martin, T. S., commission agent
   "   McConnell, W., commission agent
   "   Osborne, J. S., solicitor; res., 3 Moiraville, Balmoral Avenue
   "   Osborne, W., flax and tow merchant; stores, Warehouse Lane; res., W. Osborne, 11 Cambden Street
                           Second Floor
   "   Drumm, Thos., insurance agent
   "   Christian, J. R., Vacuum Oil Co. (agent)
   "   Mavor, G. F., manufacturers' agent
                            Third Floor
   "   Rodgers, T., caretaker
   6. Barbour & Combe, agents Liverpool and London and Globe Insurance Co.
   "   Andrews, T. J., insurance agent; res., The Square, Comber
   "   Moore, Torney, & Co., electrical engineers
10a. Craig, Wm., agent
 10. Cramsie, J., auctioneer, etc.
 12. McCausland, M. R., & Co., mill furnishers, oil and hardware merchants
   "   Fisher, T. A., house and land agent, property broker, valuer & auctioneer
..........Warehouse Lane intersects
 14. Agnew, W., & Co., manufacturers and woollen warehousemen
 16. Hartley, W., & Co., house & estate agents & chartered accountants and assurance agents
   "   Calvert, S., house & land agent
 18. Standard Life Assurance Co. - C. B. Martin, Local Secretary
 20. Parke, R., & Co., drapers
   "   Campbell, H., commission agent
   "   Baird, R., commission agent
   "   McLaughlin & Blair, commission agents, wholesale dealers in plumbers' & gasfitters' material & metal merchants
   "   Gillis, Jas., commission agent
   "   Lepper, J. C. H., wholesale tea merchant
   "   Kyle, Geo., commission agent
 20. Stevenson, J., paper merchant & wholesale stationer
   "   Dunlop, Jas., commission agent
   "   Watson, T. M., manufacturers' agent
20a. (1st floor) Keenan, J., commission agent
   "   Todd, Saml., book binder
   "   Boyland, Andw., tobacconist & fancy goods importer (Borland in 1907)
   "   Robins, L., boot upper manufacturer
   "   Ulster Plate Glass Insurance Co. - R. S. Monie, manager
 20. Presbyterian Church in Ireland Fire Insurance Trust - R. S. Monie, Secretary
                            Ground Floor
 22. Carrothers & Andrews, wholesale tea, sugar & flour merchants
   "   Mellor, W. W.
   "   Abernethy, D., linen merchant
   "   Russell, J., architect & civil engineer
   "   Simm Bros. Ltd. - W. Abernethy
   "   Wilson, A. E., & Co., House, Land and Estate Agents and Property Brokers and Insurance Agents, Valuers
   "   Bell, W. J., & Co., carriers
 24. White, Wm., grain merchant
..........Hill Street intersects
       Waring Street Postal Telegraph Office - Miss Ireland, postmistress
 26. Bell & Reid, tea merchants
   "   Twinem, R. H., & Co. Ltd.; res., 16 Thorndale Avenue, Antrim Road
                          Atlantic Buildings
 28. Hill, Arthur J., Vellacott & Bailey, chartered accountant
                             First Floor
   "   McKee, J. West, commission agent
   "   Pillman & Phillips - V. A. Devoto, Representative; Telegraphic Address, Melody; Telephone No. 930
   "   McClune, J., property broker
   "   The Gresham Publishing Co. - W. J. Thomas, district manager
   "   Hayward, W. S., representative
   "   Thomson, W. C., & Co. Ltd., E. Rothwell & Co.
                           Atlantic Buildings
 28. Richards, Wm., & Son, average adjusters; and at London and Newcastle-on-Tyne
   "   (2nd floor) Armstrong, H., agent
   "   Dalzell, Davis, commission agent
   "   Blount, G. L. W., architect and civil engineer M.R.I.H.I.
   "   Shaw, Jas., commission agent
   "   Bottomley, H. H., Under Sheriff County Antrim; also for the County of the City of Belfast; Notary Public; Commissioner for Oaths, and Insurance Agent
   "   Elliott, Bros., & Co., manufacturers and warehousemen
   "   Anderson, S. H., & Co., manufacturers' agent
   "   Thomson, J. G., commission agent
   "   Turner, S., flour agent
   "   Campbell, A., coal merchant
   "   Hicks, R. J., commission agent
   "   McMaster, D., land valuer
   "   Gregg, Wm., grain, flour and bran merchant
   "   Whiteford, J. W., B.E., civil engineer & architect
   "   Keys, W. H., commission agent
   "   (3rd floor) Murphy, B., caretaker
30, 32. Walkington & Son, oil merchants, drysalters & lard refiners
 36. Edgar, A. L., commission agent
   "   Hanna, R., commission agent
   "   Watt, J., commission agent
38, 40. Hanna & Brown, workshops
 42. Macnaughton, N., cement merchant; agent for I. C. Johnson & Co.
42a. Arklie, F., carting contractor and store keeper
44, 46. Waugh, Walsh & Co., wholesale tea merchants & commission agents
 48. Brydon & Co. Ltd., whisky brokers
..........Victoria Street intersects
                         Victoria Chambers
 54. Delaney, W. J., agent Great Northern Brewery, Dundalk
   "   Millar, Joseph, tea agent
   "   Grainger, W. A., ship owner
   "   Grainger & Co., Liverpool shipowners
   "   Anderson, J., ironworks agent
   "   Vacant
   "   Knight & Co., commission agents
   "   Hill & Renny, flax & tow merchants
   "   The Credit Assurance and Guarantee Corporation Ltd. - Jas. Rodgers, district manager
   "   The Hand in Hand Fire & Life Office - Jas. Rodgers, agent
   "   Rogers & Bradley, auditors and accountants
 56. Shipping Federation Ltd., Ulster District - Captain Wm. Mogey, registrar; Walter Chambers, sec., 58 Waring Street
   "   Craig, Andw., ship broker
   "   Thompson, J. M., & Co., clothing manufacturer
   "   Murphy, Richd., caretaker
 58.                     Ulster Chambers
   "   Heyn, G., & Sons, managers Ulster Steamship Co. Ltd., ship & steamship brokers; Royal Belgian Consulate, Vice-Consulate for Russia, Netherlands, Spain, Turkey and Greece; res., J. A. M. Heyn, Strandtown House; F. L. Heyn, Darina, Strandtown
   "   Armor, John, Agent Scottish Union and National Insurance Co.; agent for the Goole Steamship Co.
   "   Kerr, W. J., & Co., Commission and Insurance Agents and Bookkeepers
   "   Hind, John, jun., sole patentee & manufacturer of the Rowan patent pistons (works, 75 Great George's Street)
   "   Macrory, R. A. & G. C., solicitors
   "   Edinburgh Life Assurance Co. - A. Gorges, Inspector
   "   Megaw, W., grain merchant
   "   Mackenzie, W., publisher & book seller - H. Wylie, agent
   "   MacLaine's Patent Perfect Piston Co. Ltd. - Alex. MacLaine
   "   Chambers, Walter, consulting engineer
   "   Corry, D., caretaker
 60. Beck & Scott, produce brokers & commission merchants
   "   Suttie, D. A., Waverley Temperance Hotel

Warkworth Street
Percy Street to Northumberland Street

   1. Perry, A. D., labourer
   3. Masen, John, baker
   5. Donnelly, Wm., rate collector
   7. Berry, Margaret
   9. Irvine, Robert, driller
 11. Gordon, Mary
 13. Hayes, John, labourer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 15. Marshall, Jos., engineer
 17. Andrews, Eliza
 19. Moorhead, Fanny, spinner
 21. Crowe, Mary A., nurse
 23. Jones, Miss
 25. Harper, Jas., fireman
 27. Hodgins, James, fitter
 29. Niblock, T., compositor
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Lackey, Thos., plater
   6. O'Brien, Lizzie
   8. Rainey, Jas., engraver
10, 12. McMullan, G., cab owner and carrier
 14. Coburn, Wm., van driver
 16. Christie, W., paper cutter
..........Carlow Street intersects
 18. Stewart, J., collar cutter
 20. Young, Wm., mechanic
 22. Marshall, Jas., engineer
 24. Johnston, Mary
 26. Young, Chas., driller
 28. Holden, H., foreman bottler
 30. Green, Jas., labourer
 32. Andrews, R., harp maker
 34. Caughey, M. J., distiller
 36. Gordon, A., pattern maker
 38. Redpath, R., flax dresser
 40. Cesar, James, printer
 42. Savage, W., brick layer
 44. Stevenson, John, tenter
 46. Murdock, M., house keeper
 50. Allen, Danl., grocer

Warwick Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Anderson, Jas., plater
   5. Vacant
   7. McKee, Alex., stager
   9. Hunter, T., sugar boiler
 11. Howard, Mrs.
 13. Ritchie, Mrs.
15 to 21. Vacant
 23. English, W. J., labourer
 25. Boal, Wm., carpenter
 27. Willis, Wm., carter
 29. McCoo, James, labourer
 31. Gourley, Geo., labourer
 33. Pelan, Martha
 35. Smith, Jas., carter
                             __________

   2. Thompson, S. S., publican
   4. McAneny, Jas., labourer
   6. Robinson, Jas., labourer
   8. Marsden, Wm., fitter
 10. Ross, Wm., butcher
 12. Carlisle, E., labourer
 14. Ross, Andw., butcher
 16. McKenna, J., labourer
18 to 24. Vacant
 26. Spence, Sarah (R., labourer in 1907)
 28. Bell, Mrs.
 30. Summers, Jane
 32. Burns, Robt., labourer
 34. Burns, Robt., labourer
 36. Burns, Sarah
 38. Easton, Wm., carter

Washington Street
Frederick Street to York Lane

   1. Currie, J., & Co., stores & stables
   3. O'Shaughnessy, Anne
   5. Tate, Mrs.
   7. Sullivan, P., porter
   9. McCall, Miss
 11. Fagan, Jas., labourer
 13. Robertson, Chas., labourer
 15. Keenan, J., spinning master
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCall, Jos., ship rigger
   6. Milby, Fras., tobacconist
   8. Millford, R., car owner
 10. Curry, Thomas. carter
 12. Mawhinney, Mary
 14. Simpson, Adam, engineer
 16. O'Connor, D.,. french polisher
 18. Waterson, J., picture framer
 20. Milford, Mrs.
 22. Burns, Edw., pork cutter (Sarah in 1907)
 24. Kane, Catherine
 26. Frew, Hugh, shoe maker
 28. Hanna, Mrs.
 30. Side door

Waterford Street
off Falls Road

   7. McDonnell, J., shoe maker
   9. Diamond, E., spinning master
 11. Magill, Mrs.
 13. Russell, Wm., bundler
 15. Campbell, T., millwright
 17. O'Brien, M., mechanic
 19. Burns, Thos., labourer
 21. O'Neill, Con, beetler
 23. Martin, Wm., iron turner
 25. Graham, A., flax dresser
 27. Bennon, Jas., dealer
 29. O'Neill, Chas., stone cutter
 31. Watson, David, baker
 33. Rafferty, P., labourer
 35. McCabe, John
 37. Maguire, J. F., iron turner
 39. Smyth, John
 41. Agnew, Thos., baker
 43. Burns, B., plasterer
 45. McKenna, Margaret
 47. Downey, E., baker
 49. Gribbon, Susan
 51. Downey, Jas., labourer
 53. Lewsley, Sarah
 55. Brannigan, W. J., w'mtr.
 57. Weldon, Jas., labourer
 59. Rosbotham, J., shoe maker
 61. McAreavey, Wm., plasterer
 63. McCann, John, engine driver
 65. Doyle, John, fireman
                               __________

   2. O'Neill, Mrs.
   4. McCanny, Mrs.
   6. Coulter, Hugh, carter
   8. Moorehead, Jas., tenter
 10. Lemon, Mrs., grocer
 12. Loughran, Mary
 14. Kenny, Mrs.
 16. Monaghan, J., iron turner
 18. Brannigan, F., overseer
 20. Agnew, J., spirit grocer
..........Colligan Street intersects
22, 24. Magee, Mary, publican
 26. Traynor, B., grocer
 28. McCartan, Mrs.
..........Springview Street intersects
..........Malcolmson Street intersects
 30. Kelly, P., shop keeper
 32. Canavan, James, sawyer
       Milfort Weaving & Finishing Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers & finishers

Waterloo Gardens
off Antrim Road

                                 Cloncarlin
       Houston, W. W., stationer
                                 Laurieston
       Lowry. R. N., traveller
                               Airlie Lodge
       Vacant

Waterproof Street
off Fairfax Street

   1. Wilson, David, labourer
   3. Kernaghan, Mrs.
   5. Halliday, J., flax dresser
   7. Mullan, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Hayes, Mrs.
   4. Knox, Mrs.
   6. Robinson, J., coal merchant

Waterville Street
Bombay Street to Clonard Gardens

   1. Collins, J., stone cutter
   3. Murphy, Tim., waiter
   5. Madden, James, fitter
   7. Muldoon, John, labourer
   9. Hamill, John, labourer
 11. Beattie, Jos., labourer
 13. Hughes, F., flax dresser
 15. McConnell, Alex., moulder
 17. Molloy, Patk., labourer
 19. Wainwright, J., carpenter
 21. Butler, John, iron turner
 23. Butler, Catherine (Owen, moulder in  1907)
 25. Geough, Jas., baker
 27. Moss, Miss
 29. McCarragher, J., iron turner
 31. McMullin, Francis
 33. Graham, John
 35. Cairns, Jos., labourer
 37. Gilmore, Jas., labourer
 39. McGrann, O., labourer (McGahen, Owen, labourer in 1907?)
 41. Catney, Jas., tailor
 43. McMahon, J., boiler maker
 45. Jervis, Thos., plasterer
                               __________

   2. St. Gall's Monastery National School - principal, Brother Gall

Watson Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Pell, Christopher
   3. Vacant
   5. Hanna, Jas., labourer
   7. Fowler, C., labourer
   9. Robinson, A., labourer
 11. Watson, D., labourer
 13. Casement, John, carter
 15. Lyons, Jane
 17. Haslett, G., labourer
 19. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Wright, Ellen
   4. Hayes, W., labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Devlin, Sarah
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Bush, J. H., wire polisher
 16. Bell, Robt., labourer
18 to 22. Vacant

Wauchope Street
off Roden Street

   1. Burgess, Henry, rope maker
   3. Stevenson, Susan
   5. Vacant
   7. Hugh, Jas., van driver
   9. Magee, J., collar cutter
 11. Glover, David, labourer
 13. McAusland, J., watchman
 15. Sergant, A. E., carver
17 to 27. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Kane, Catherine
   4. Vacant
   6. Murray, J., engine driver
   8. Johnston, Jos., carter
 10. Kingsmore, John, mounter
 12. Wright, Hugh, labourer
 14. Downey, A., mechanic
 16. Steele, T., linen dresser
 18. Jackson, J., oil cloth fitter
 20. Jess, Jas., oilcloth fitter
 22. Vacant
 24. Fullerton, Mrs.
 26. Patterson, G., hotel porter
 28. Hall, B., labourer

Wayland Street
Castlereagh Road to Channing Street

   2. Jackson, J., iron dresser
   4. Morton, R., iron turner
   6. McCleery, J., stove polisher
   8. Duffin, R., assistant turnlock
 10. Smylie, D., carpenter
 12. Simims, P., boiler maker (Simms)
 14. Smyth, Hugh, labourer
 16. Keith, W. J., labourer
 18. Rainey, Jas., cutter
 20. Gibson, Robt., labourer
 22. Coey, David, labourer
 24. Stewart, Hugh, labourer
26 to 36. Vacant

Weaver Street
Milewater Street to North Derby Street

   1. Murdock, J., labourer
   3. McAllister, Wm., tailor
   5. Saulters, Mrs.
   7. Ferran, B., slater
   9. Boyle, J., labourer
 11. Speirs, Sarah (Spiers)
 13. McFarland, T., coppersmith
 15. Hall, Robt., labourer
 17. Bateson, Mrs.
 19. O'Neill, Saml., labourer (Chas., labourer in 1907)
 21. Freel, Margaret
 23. Kerr, A., smiths' helper
 25. Donnelly, Sarah
 27. McReavey, P., seaman
 29. Campbell, Wm., labourer (Elizabeth in 1907)
 31. Murray, J., labourer
 33. McCorkell, L.
 35. Scott, Jas., labourer
 37. Side door
                                __________

   2. Devine, Jas., labourer
   4. Donnelly, H., rougher
   6. McManus, Annie
   8. Tierney, P., seaman
 10. Smith, Wm., labourer
 12. McNeill, Jas., labourer
 14. Connelly, J., flax dresser (Mrs. in 1907)
 16. Gillian, Dnl., labourer
 18. Boyd, J., labourer
 20. Guren, Mrs. (Guerin, Mrs. in 1907)
 22. McNally, D., grocer
 24. Mawhinney, Samuel
 26. Gowdy, W. J., labourer
 28. Gregory, F., labourer
 30. Kennedy, J., labourer
 32. Herald, P., flax dresser
 34. Timmons, Jas., seaman
 36. McKinney, C., rivetter
 38. Trickor, Jos., labourer
 40. Murray, Jane
 42. Fowler, J., fireman
 44. Downey, J., labourer
 46. Simpson, T., rougher (Eliza in 1907)

Weir Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Hill, A., labourer
   3. Latimer, Jas., labourer
   5. Henry, James, carter
   7. Blair, Martha (Wm., baker in 1907)
   9. McCrudden, Mrs.
 11. Wallace, Mrs.
 13. Blair, Martha
 15. McClure, Phoebe
 17. Murdoch, Wm., labourer
 19. Witherow, Wm., labourer
 21. Johnston, John, labourer
 23. Anderson, Eliza Jane
 25. McMurray, W., insurance agent
 27. Larmour, B., carpenter
 29. Scott, John, brass finisher
..........Berlin Street intersects
 31. Mansfield, Mrs.
 33. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 35. Adair, Robert, labourer
 37. McDowell, John, mechanic
 39. McClurg, Jas., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Harmes, J. F., labourer
 45. Baxter, Samuel, fitter
 47. Scott, David, labourer
 49. Magee, Wm., labourer
 51. Gillespie, J., labourer
 53. Pressdee, J. W., labourer
 55. Mitchell, Jas., labourer
 57. Nesbitt, David, labourer
 59. Ireland, John, dresser
 61. Kennedy, R. J., labourer
 63. Kirkpatrick, J., labourer
 65. Vacant
 67. McDougal, R., labourer
 69. Kirk, Robt., labourer
 71. Nelson, Margaret
 73. Jamison, Wm., shoe maker
 75. Mulligan, John
 77. Skelton, Wm., labourer
 79. Jamison, R. J., labourer
 81. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Dixon, Stewart, joiner
   4. Kilpatrick, J., labourer
   6. McNeill, Mrs.
   8. Blair, J., labourer
 10. Loughran, Jas., labourer
 12. Worthington, M., labourer
 14. Totten, Henry, labourer
 16. French, Mrs.
 18. Dougan, John, labourer
 20. Brown, Mrs. Ellen
 22. Vacant
 24. Winnington, Sarah
 26. Ringington, Sarah
 28. Clegg, Mrs.
 30. Holmes, S. H., publican (side door)
..........Berlin Street intersects
 32. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 34. Clarke, Mrs. (Selena in 1907)
36, 38. Hunter, J., rope maker
 40. Glenn, John, labourer
 42. Vacant
 44. Maunder, Chas., stoker
 46. Skilling, Eliza
 48. Vacant
 50. Kerr, Mrs. Sarah
 52. Vacant
 54. Earl, David, plasterer
 56. Moore, Geo., printer
 58. McFarland, A., labourer
 60. Vacant
 62. Loughridge, J., labourer
 64. Robinson, Bella
 66. Hill, James, labourer
 68. Newell, Wm., carter
 70. Hamill, Alexander, labourer
 72. Redmond, C., machine man
 74. Vacant
 76. Boyd, Mrs.
 78. Chapman, R. J., labourer
 80. Vacant
 82. McKeown, J., labourer
 84. Henderson, J., labourer

Well Street
Grovefield Street to Shamrock Street

   1. Johnston, Rachael
   3. Dickson, John, labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Monaghan, Jos., labourer
   9. Vacant
11, 13. Allen, Jas., plumber
 15. Shields, Robt., labourer
 17. Campbell, T., compositor
 19. Farnan, Rose
 21. Coulter, W., despatch clerk
 23. Thompson, Geo., labourer
 25. Willis, Wm., carter
 27. Garland, Lizzie
 29. Jones, Wm., bookkeeper
 31. Halliday, Joseph, storeman
 33. Martin, Pheobe
 35. Glover, Wm., labourer
 37. Doggart, W. J., carpenter
 39. Connolly, P., labourer
 41. Titterington, Jos., joiner
 43. Campbell, A., labourer
                             __________

   2. Brown, Madeline
   4. Burges, Jas., van man
   6. Adams, Mathw., carter
   8. Turkington, Mary Jane
 10. Brennan, Robt., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Wallace, Saml., labourer
 16. Knox, John, labourer
 18. Abernethy, Rachel
 20. Hamilton, W., labourer
 22. Heaney, Robt., labourer
 24. Robinson, Geo., labourer
 26. McLean, Wm., fireman
 28. Duncan, J., cattle dealer
 30. McConnell, Thos., labourer
 32. Bowman, H., labourer
 34. Hunter, Eliza Jane
 36. Vacant
 38. McAleer, Jas., labourer
 40. Woodside, A., labourer
 42. Brown, Sarah
 44. Graham, John

Welland Street
Newtownards Road to Tamar Street

   1. Side door
   3. Gateway
   5. Vacant
   7. Wark, Mrs.
                               __________

   1. Orr, Mrs.
   3. Orr, Robt., blacksmith
   5. McIlwaine, J., blacksmith
   7. McBride, Mary
9, 11. Irwin, P., dairyman
 13. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 15. McCoy, John, labourer
 17. Mulholland, J., labourer
 19. Barkley, John, labourer
 21. Cinnamond, R., brick layer
 23. Cowan, Mrs. (Joseph, labourer in 1907)
 25. Kennedy, Miss F.
 27. Wilson, S., joiner
 29. Morrison, S., labourer
 31. Stratton, Mrs.
 33. Lough, Alex., labourer
 35. Barr, Mrs.
 37. Allister, W. J., labourer
 39. Leacock, Saml., labourer
 41. McBride, John, labourer
 43. Jeffers, F., carpenter
 51. Magee, Edw., spirit merchant
                              __________
   2. Gateway
   4. Craig, John, labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Reid, Mrs. (Robt., labourer in 1907)
 10. Elliott, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. Rainey, W. J., caulker
 16. Tollerton, Alex., carter
 18. Nelson, Jane
 20. French, John
 22. Matthews, Mrs.
 24. Tosh, Henry, sawyer
 26. Rea, James, labourer
 28. Stokes, Mrs.
 30. Bickerstaff, T., baker
 32. Dempsey, W. J., labourer (Maggie in 1907)
 34. Cleland, John, labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Douglas, Wm., labourer
 40. McCloud, Mrs.
 42. Montgomery, Richard
 44. Foy, Jas., labourer
 46. Shields, Andw., shoe maker
 48. Vacant
 50. Whitlow, Saml., labourer (Whitlaw, Mary Jane in 1907)
 52. Buhr, Edward, labourer

Wellesley Avenue
Malone Road to Lisburn Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Vacant
   3. Coates, Mrs.
   9. Blair, Alexander
 11. Vacant
 13. Bryce, the Misses
 15. Bennett, James
 17. Devlin, Thos., tea agent
 19. Gray, Mrs.
 21. Vacant
 23. Raymond, G.
 25. Vacant
 27. Marshall, Miss
 29. Jamieson, Mrs.
 31. McCaw, Miss
 33. Vacant
 35. Smith, Agnes
 37. Vacant
 39. Griffin, S., auditor and accountant
41 to 47. Vacant
 49. Wylie, Mrs.
 51. Matthews, T. H., teacher
 53. Stafford, W., insurance inspector
 55. Weir, Wm., professor of music
 57. Vacant
 59. Donning, Mrs.
 61. Mackey, C., ship agent
 63. Meek, M., commercial traveller
 69. Murdock, Alex., clerk
 71. Adams, Jas., glass & oil merchant
 73. McCrum, Saml., manufacturer
 75. Murray, Wm. (Miss A., B.A. in 1907)
 77. McCaffrey, Adam
 79. Boyd, D. A., tailor
 81. Ball, Miss
 83. Vacant
 85. Bulla, C., commercial traveller
 87. Bulla, Henry, agent
 89. Smyth, Mrs.
 91. Knox, Mrs.
 93. Thompson, G., engineer
 95. Orr, Edw., accountant
 97. Cotter, Samuel
 99. Bryce, David, salesman (Miss M. in 1907)
101. Moncriff, Mrs.
103. Reid, Wm., traveller
105. Crawley, Miss
107. Kerr, Mrs.
109. Vacant
111. McMahon, Miss
113. White, Victor, tea agent
115. Craig, Mrs.
117. Dennison, K. T. (of Belfast Bank)
119. McCarrison, J. B., warehouseman
121. Vacant
123. Yeates, Mrs.
125. Graham, Mrs.
127. Adair, Thomas
129. Rennie, A.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Martin, T. S., commission agent
   4. Musgrave, Mrs.
   6. Vacant
   8. Craig, Alexander
 10. Wilson, Wm. C., artist
 12. Boyd, Miss
 14. Milling, Miss
 16. Smith, Mrs.
       Christians' Meeting House
16b. Williams, Mrs.
 18. Vacant
 20. Oliver, Rev. John
 22. Vacant
 24. Miller, Jas., tea broker
 26. Vacant
 28. Martin, H., fancy box maker (Mrs. H. in 1907)
 30. Vacant
 32. Rennie, Y., engineer
       Vacant ground
 90. Allen, R. J., pawn broker
 92. Crooks, Rev. Louis W., minister of Balmoral Methodist Church
 94. Adams, A. E., manager
 96. Taylor, Robt.
 98. Vacant
100. Hilland, Mrs.
102. Heslip, Wm., commercial traveller
104. Hamilton, Mrs.
106. Pearce, Archibald, tailor
108. Hayden, M.
110. Branagh, Mrs.

Wellington Court
off Wellington Street

yard and stores

Wellington Park
Malone Road to Lisburn Road

   1. Gardner, J., flour merchant
   3. Sprott, Jas., linen merchant
   5. Beath, Mrs.
   7. Tedford, Mrs.
   9. Donnelly, Jos., solicitor
 11. Thompson, Miss, private hospital
 13. Clarke, Mrs.
 15. Scott, Conway, C.E.
 17. Reid, Mrs.
 19. Hogg, Samuel
 21. Montgomery, Mrs.
 23. Montgomery, L. T.
 27. Cargin, Miss
 29. Colquhon, Rev. Wm.
 31. Stitt, W. R., linen manufacturer
 33. Plunkett, L. A., marine insurance broker, insurance agent and merchant
 35. Smyth, Rev. David Gordon
 37. Agnew, W., timber merchant
 39. Robson, Joseph
                                Wynford
 41. Brown, J., warehouseman (Browne in 1907)
 43. Clarke, John, merchant
       Vacant ground
 79. Smith, Frederick (Miss in 1907)
 81. Vacant
 83. Cunningham, Miss
 85. Costello, Mrs.
 87. Meneely, Mrs.
 89. Brown, Mrs.
                            __________

   2. Wellington Park House School - The Misses Reid, Ladies' Collegiate School
   4. Spiller, E. A., Belfast Bank
   6. Vacant
   8. Jennings, Mrs.
 10. Shaw, M. M.
 12. McAllister, Wm. Stewart, tea merchant (McAlister in 1907)
..........Park Lane intersects
 14. Clarke, Wm. (of Belfast Bank)
 16. Kinahan, Miss
 18. Coulter, George
 20. McHugh, Mrs.
..........Wellington Park Terrace intersects
 22. Kenning, Mrs.
 24. Hewitt, Mrs.
 26. Martin, T. S.
 28. Vacant
 30. Megaw, John
..........Wellington Park Terrace intersects
 32. Crawford, Thos. D., J.P.
                          Florence Villa
 34. Moore, A. B., wine & spirit merchant
 36. Doherty, Charles
 38. Montgomery, R.
 40. Vacant
 42. Vacant
..........Wellington Park Avenue intersects
                           Camera House
44a. Seggons, R., photo. artist
 44. Keown, Joseph
                     Wellington Park Cottage
       McCullough, Alex.
                              Hollybank
 46. Higginbotham, Granby, sec. Ulster Bank
 48. Cleland, Wm. W. (of 18 and 20 Great Victoria Street)
 50. Moore, Mrs.
 52. Green, Mrs.
 54. Clugston, Wm., manager
 56. McKenna, John
 58. Macoun, Jas.
 60. Shaw, David W., hardware merchant
 62. Vacant
 64. McLarnon, Miss
 66. Sloan, Mrs.
 68. Ferguson, Wm. B.
 70. Francis, Mrs.

Wellington Park Avenue
Wellington Park to Eglantine Avenue

   1. Pinkerton, Miss
   3. Vacant
   5. Larmour, Wm.
   7. Rankin, Mrs.
   9. Gibson, T. W., commercial traveller
 11. Allison, W. L., photographer
 13. Rylski, Chas. V. B., clerk
 15. Thomas, Wm., clerk
 17. Harris, Mrs.
 19. McCord, Wm. R., commercial traveller
                            __________

   2. Maze, H., litho. printer
   "   McKinstry, Thomas, carpenter and builder
   4. Vacant
   6. Hamilton, Mrs. E.
   8. Hunter, Robt., commission agent
 10. Lowry, Mrs.
 12. Tait, Wm., engineer
 14. Vacant
 16. Schofield, Percy C.
 18. Taylor, Mrs. S. M.
 20. McKerr, Mrs. Elizabeth

Wellington Park Terrace
off Wellington Park

   1. Vacant
   3. Blount, Mrs.
   5. Burton, Mrs.
   7. McDonald, Wm., draper (@ 5 in 1907)
   9. Maginnis, Alex., house and land agent
 11. McGaw, Miss (@ 7 in 1907)
 13. Moles, John, manager
 15. Young, Robt., traveller
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Kelly, Major

Wellington Place
Donegall Square North to College Square East

                             [right hand side]
   1. Northern Linen Co. Ltd.
   "   Boyne Weaving Co. Ltd.
   "   Johnston & Allen, linen & cotton yarn merchants
   3. Macarthur & Co. Ltd., wholesale stationers, book binders & lithographic printers
   5. Vacant
   7. Shanks, T., & Son, merchant tailors
   "   Martin, R. T., solicitor
   "   Jackson, A. T., architect; res., 8 Derryvolgie Avenue, Lisburn Road
   "   Moffatt, G. B., architect
   "   Lamont, Miss, art studio
   9. Torrens, Sons & Bristow, solicitors
   "   Joynt, Jas. L., agent for Lancashire Fire and Life Insurance Co., Manchester
   "   Earl of Shaftesbury's estate office - Thomas H. Torrens, agent
   "   Lancashire Fire and Life Insurance Co., Manchester - Jas. L. Joynt, agent
   "   Caretaker - J. F. Bowman
 11. Royal Hotel - Miss Brady, proprietor
 13. Vacant
       New building in course of erection
..........Queen Street intersects
25, 27. Young, J. & R., flax, yarn and linen merchants
 29. Nelson, J., M.D., L.R.C.S.I.
 31. Stringer, Ltd., tailors
31a. Scott, J. & S., millinery, mantle & costume makers & fur warehouse
31b. Bright & Co., ladies' outfitters
 33. Albion Hotel - proprietor, Samuel McCausland
 35. Perry, Mrs., milliner
                           __________

                          [left hand side]
                  Scottish Provident Buildings
                              First Floor
   2. Davidson, W. V., solicitor
   "   Young & Mackenzie, architects and engineers
   "   Cuthbert, W. M., & Co. Ltd., South African Merchants - (A. Cuthbert & Son, agents)
   "   McDonnell, J. L., solicitor
   "   Dickson & Co., linen merchants
   "   Ward, W. H. & Son, Ulster Damask & Linen Co. and Linen Merchants' Association
                             Second Floor
   "   Hodge & Smith, chartered accountants
   "   United States Consulate - Touvelle, W. W., consul; Brice, M. T., vice consul
   "   Martin, J. & Co. Ltd., flax spinners; mills at Killyleagh
   "   Wheeler & McCutcheon, solicitors
                             Third Floor
   "   McKeown & Walkington, solicitors
   "   General Valuation Offices - Branch from 6 Ely Place, Dublin
   "   Moore, H. Armytage, estate agent
   "   McCandliss, W., surveyor
   "   Futtit, J. B., commission agent
   2. Peddie, J. F., C.E., sanitary specialist Ulster Sanitary Association
   "   Hyndman, Hugh, LL.D., solicitor
                             Fourth Floor
   "   Hunter, S. C., building surveyor
   "   Fennell, W. J., M.R.I.A.I., architect & civil engineer
   "   Muir, A. H., chartered accountant
   "   Ferguson, A., building surveyor
   "   Cheyne, Miss C., Typewriting Offices
   "   Roe, Thos., architect
   4. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy Ltd., tobacconists
   6. Cheyne, S. D., Ladies' Tailor and Milliner
   8. Lizars, J., optician, dealer in photographic apparatus
 10. Shaw, Leslie, and Shaw, Martin, chartered accountants; res., Martin Shaw, Congleton Villa, Strandtown; Wm. Leslie, Mayfield, Knock
   "   Caledonian Insurance Co. (Fire and Life)
 12. City of Belfast Y.M.C.A., D. A. Black, secretary
   "   City of Belfast Y.M.C.A. Cafe - Miss Galway, manageress
 14. Northern Banking Co. Ltd., branch
 16. Troughton, J. & F., Gentlemen's Outfitters
                        Wellington Chambers
                                First Floor
   "   Belfast Conservative Association - President, Marquis of Londonderry, K.G.; Senior Vice President, Sir James Henderson, M.A., J.P., D.L.; R. I. Calwell, C.E., & Robt. Gibson, hon. secs.; John M. Johnston, hon. treas.; T. H. Gibson, Barrister-at-Law, secretary
 18. Credit Reform Association Protection Society - O. Wiesener, Manager
   "   McNaught, R., & Gibson, accountants - W. T. Graham, manager; Head Office, 4 Chapel Walks, Manchester
   "   Independent Order of Foresters, High Court of the North of Ireland - Rev. James Cregan, H.C.R.; Dr. W. Gibson, J.P., High Secretary; D. L. Cottrell, D.S.C.R., Official Organizer
   "   Railway Mission Hall - R. J. Dornan, sec.; res., 23 Posnett Street
   "   Holloway, Miss E., artist
   "   Denis, Madamoselle E., artist
   "   National Teachers' Institute - principals, J. Rogers, B. A., & W. H. Curragh
 18. Irish Christian and Missionary Workers' Union
   "   "Irish Christian Worker" - Walter Duff, director; Saml. McClung, secretary
 20. Collins & Co., merchant tailors
 22. Morton, James & Son, auctioneers & valuators
   "   Cleland, Mrs. A. S., court dress maker
   "   Oxford University Press depot - H. Frowde, manager
   "   Reid, T., land and assurance agent
   "   Robertson, A. S., damask designer
   "   Milner's Safe Company Ltd., Safe Manufacturers and Bankers' Engineers - D. Bryce, Local Manager
 26. Hanna, R., house furnisher, cabinet maker & carpet warehouse; res., Myrtlefield Park, Balmoral
 28. Gunning, John, & Son Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers
..........Upper Queen Street intersects
 30. Henry, A. & S., & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers, bleachers and merchants
 32. Hamilton, R., artist
   "   Cleaver & Fulton, solicitors
   "   Allen & Verner, costumiers
   "   Drennan, W. H., electrical engineer & contractor
34, 36. Vacant
 38. Fannin & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of artificial limbs & surgical instruments
   "   Lytle, G. O., solicitor
 40. Crymble, M., Ltd., piano & music warehouse; show rooms, 12 College Square East

Wellington Street
Donegall Square West to Fisherwick Place

   1. Vacant
3 to 9. Back entrance to Y.M.C.A. Hall
       Back entrance to James Morton & Sons
..........Queen Street Upper intersects
 11. Mollan, W. S., & Co. (goods entrance)
 13. Todd, George & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
                            __________

   2. Greer, John, shoe maker
   4. Dornan, Agnes
   6. Coulter, Letitia (Marshall, caretaker Y.M.C.A. in 1907)
   8. Dornan, Owen, porter
 10. Sweeney, James, fireman
 12. Brown, Margaret
 14. Taylor, Mrs.
 16. (First Floor) Spencer, C. J., machinery agent

Wellwood Avenue
off Connsbrook Avenue

                            Sandbrook Villas
       Wellwood, Mrs.
       Craig, Wm., traveller
       Farrell, Jos., traveller
       Vacant
                             Salem House
       Rea, Robert, grocer

Wellwood Street
Great Victoria Street to Sandy Row

   1. Pedlow, W. E., grocer
   3. Morrow, Saml., pavior
   5. Calwell, Samuel
   7. Morrow, Andrew
   9. Forsythe, Robert
..........Glenalpin Street intersects
 11. Mellon, Jas., blacksmith
 13. Wellwood Street Mission Hall
 15. Doak, Stephen, coachman
..........Charles Street South intersects
 17. Ferris, Geo., dealer
 19. Thompson, Alex.
 21. Moore, Robt., collar cutter
 23. Walsh, Ed., linen lapper
                               __________

   2. Murphy, Denis, R.I.C.
   4. McKee, J. C., R.I.C.
   6. Vacant
..........Norwood Street intersects
   8. McGifford, Miss
 10. Armstrong, Alex., R.I.C.
 12. Gilmore, Geo., smith
 14. Porter, E., foreman
..........Glenalpin Street & Glenariff Street intersects
16, 18. Hull, E., grocer
 20. McConkey, Wm. E., potato dealer (Ellen in 1907)
..........Charles Street South intersects
 22. McBeigh, Wm., broker
 24. Haslett, Wm., labourer
 26. Hanna, R., painter
 28. Annsley, James, pavior
 30. Burns, Mrs.
 32. Side door

Wellwynne Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   1. Patterson, John, labourer
   3. McConnell, Mrs.
   5. Parks, Mrs.
   7. Turner, Mrs.
   9. Vacant
 11. Potts, Henry, slater
 13. Brady, Joseph, labourer
 15. McGaughey, Robt., traveller
 17. Russell, Mrs.
 19. McAnulty, Robt., labourer
 21. Ferguson, A., carpenter
 23. McClurkan, F., joiner
 25. Carson, Lizzie
27, 29. Lockington, D., dealer
                             __________

   2. Laird, Mrs.
   4. Moore, Robert, labourer
   6. Murray, Mrs.
   8. Taylor, Eliza
 10. Walker, Chas., labourer
 12. Parks, Andrew, labourer
 14. Palmer, Wm., labourer
 16. McAreavey, A., labourer
 18. Macauley, Saml., tailor
 20. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
 22. Little, Robt., labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Mitchell, Saml., labourer
 28. McCullough, W., stone mason

Welsh Street
Lagan Street to McAuley Street

   1. McGarell, Thos., tea, wine and spirit merchant (side door)
   3. McNamara, Patk., labourer
   5. Blaney, Hugh, fowl dealer
   7. Downs, John, labourer
..........Crawford Street intersects
   9. Downey, Jas., pork cutter
 11. Hughes, John, labourer
 13. McLoughlin, John, carter
 15. Megarry, James, carter
 17. Hickey, Samuel, painter
 19. Vacant
 21. Side door
..........Stanfield Street intersects
 23. McCarthy, A., publican
 25. McQuade, E., labourer
 27. McCormick, A., labourer
 29. Harkness, Robt., labourer
 31. Ward, Mrs.
 33. Townsley, R., carpenter
 35. Fulton, Wm., labourer
 37. McMaster, Jas., labourer
 39. Scott, H., labourer
 41. McKibbin, Henry, carter
..........Eliza Street intersects
 43. Windrim, J., stableman
 45. Davidson, J., coach maker
 47. McKernan, Jas., plasterer
 49. Kelly, P., labourer
 51. Kerr, Mrs. (Catherine in 1907)
 53. Doran, Mary
 55. McAreavey, John, labourer
                            __________

   2. Greenan, P., publican (side door)
..........McKenna's Place intersects
   4. Seenan, F., car driver
   6. McGarry, J., hair dresser
   8. McCreavy, Jas., moulder
 10. McGreevey, J., mail driver (Miss in 1907)
 12. Vacant
12a. Owens, E., stone sawyer
 14. Brown, Thomas, grocer
..........Friendly Street intersects
 16. McNally, W. J., carter (side door)
..........Stanfield Street intersects
 18. McCann, E., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. McCracken, J., fowl dealer
 24. Bailey, Alex., tailor
 26. McKeown, Paul, labourer
 28. McGroggan, P., carter
 30. McKinney, Mrs.
 32. McAlister, Saml., seaman
 34. Henwood, Mrs.
 36. Taylor, Chas., mason
 38. Turley, M., publican (side door)
..........Eliza Street intersects

Wensley Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. Fullerton, Wm., labourer
   3. Wilson, T., van driver
   5. Purdy, Wm., labourer
   7. Mulholland, J., labourer
   9. McCall, Mrs.
 11. Dennison, G., labourer
 13. Toal, John, labourer
 15. Millar, Wm., labourer
 17. Martin, Thos., labourer
 19. Clements, Jas., labourer
 21. Byers, Eliza
 23. Spence, Robert, labourer
 25. Knowles, J., watchman (Wm., labourer in 1907)
 27. Stevenson, S., labourer
 29. Fisher, G., boot closer
                               __________

   2. Ferran, Mrs.
   4. McIlroy, Robt., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
   6. McMullan, Jas., labourer
   8. Ferran, David, seaman
 10. Mullen, Mrs.
 12. Gradon, M. A.
 14. Mulholland, Jas., labourer
 16. McCosh, Wm., craneman
 18. Sloan, Mrs.
 20. Fullerton, N.
 22. Craig, D., labourer
 24. Dickson, Mrs.
 26. Reynolds, Wm., labourer
 28. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 30. McConnell, M. A.
 32. McCarter, John, labourer
 34. Gillespie, S., pensioner
 36. Monaghan, J., labourer
 38. Dale, John, labourer
 40. Boyle, Thos., labourer

Wesley Court
off Donegall Road

   1. Gibson & Co., grocers' stores
2, 3. Reid, John, painter and decorator; res., Kensington Villa, Balmoral

Wesley Place
off Ligoniel Road

   1. Magee, Thos., rougher
   3. Corry, J., hackle setter
   5. Nesbitt, Thos., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Burgess, Saml., flax dresser
 11. Nesbitt. Peter, labourer
 13. Boal, H., spinning master
 13. (15) Henry, Mrs.
 17. Seeds, S., rougher
                              __________

   2. Henderson, J., preparing master
   4. Greenaway, Fras., storeman
   6. Henry, Jas., storeman
   8. Henderson, Mrs.
 10. Stewart, Thos., flax dresser
 12. McTeggart, Patk., hackler
 14. Wallace, David, hackler
 16. Ireland, Alex., hackler
 18. Masterson, Ann
 20. Heslip, Jas., hackler
 22. Sherrard, Martha
 24. McCabe, S., rougher
 26. Magee, Thos., rougher

Wesley Street
Albion Street to Donegall Road

   1. Millar, Jas., brass finisher
   3. Walker, Mary Ann
   5. Atkins, Mrs.
   7. Carson, Mrs.
   9. Moran, Esther, weaver
 11. Ferris, Robt., tram driver
 13. Dunseith, Lizzie
 15. Lewis, Wm. J., labourer
 17. Herron, Sarah
 19. Jones, Wm., labourer
 21. Mahaffey, J.
 23. Murtagh, J., porter
 25. Henry, Mary
 27. Lee, Margaret
 29. Morrison, D., carpenter
 31. McKibbin, Thomas
 33. Gass, Joseph, labourer
 35. Hammond, W., labourer (Mrs. Jane in 1907)
..........Stroud Street intersects
 37. Mawhinney, J., coachman
 39. Thompson, Mary
 41. Bruce, Robert
 43. Sloss, Wm., gardener
 45. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Morrow, W., grocer
   4. Larmour, Jane
   6. McNamara, Mrs.
   8. Farrell, Mrs.
 10. Calwell, Wm., yarn dresser
 12. Kernaghan, Letitia
 14. Salisbury, Mrs.
 16. Trotter, Hugh
 18. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 20. Feeney, C., jockey
 22. McConnell, J., flax dresser
 24. Meharry, Eliza
 26. McCracken, W. J., labourer
 28. Larmour, Mrs.
 30. Vacant
 32. McCullough, Mary
 34. Vacant
 36. Hamilton, Mary
 38. Dunwoody, Geo., rougher
..........Stroud Street intersects
 40. Trimble, Wm., grocer
 42. Bruce, Alexander
 44. Quinn, Mrs.
 46. Montgomery, Mrs.
 48. Boyce, James
 50. Neill, Wm., labourer

West Street
Smithfield to Millfield

       Smithfield Flax Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd.
 19. McWhinney, Ann, dealer
 21. Falloon, A., dealer
 23. Morgan, P., marine dealer (Morgan, Mrs., marine store dealer @ 21 in 1907)
 25. Kelly, Mary, dealer (Daley, Mary A. in 1907)
 27. Monaghan, Mrs.
 29. Lappin, Mary
 31. Morgan, P., marine dealer (Jane, marine store dealer in 1907)
                               __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Dean, H., machinery dealer
   8. McCabe, James, bar man
 10. Kelly, P., labourer
 12. Hannan, Mrs.
14, 16. Hannan, T., labourer
 18. Burke, P., slipper maker
 20. McVeigh, P., labourer
 22. Green, Mrs.
 24. Gallagher, Mary
 26. Burns, John, marine dealer (Mrs., dealer in 1907)
 28. Smyth, John, hay dealer
 32. Kilips, John
 34. Hughes, W. J., dealer
 36. McComb, Mrs., lodgings
 38. Hall, H., furniture dealer

Westbourne Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Carson, Thos., fireman
   3. Young, Wm., sawyer
   5. Lavery, W., blacksmith
   7. Blair, A., rivetter
   9. Herron, J., stone polisher
 11. Abraham, Robt., smith
 13. Hillis, James, iron planer
 15. Davidson, J. W., brass finisher
 17. O'Neill, Wm., fitter
 19. Miller, Alex., labourer
 21. Douglas, Danl., carpenter (Sarah in 1907)
 23. Lilley, A., labourer
 25. Wilson, John, sea captain
 27. Weir, Chas., labourer
 29. Anderson, W., boiler maker
 31. Armstrong, Margaret
 33. Vacant
 35. Wilson, Robt., carpenter
 37. Park, John, labourer
 39. McAllister, A., labourer
 41. Kirkpatrick, D., boiler maker
 43. Mayes, James, labourer
 45. Dornan, Wm., joiner
 47. McGibben, Joseph, fitter
 49. Evans, Mrs.
 51. Campbell, Jos., fitter
 53. Johnston, Saml., labourer
 55. Gardiner, J., pattern maker
 57. Dewer, J., joiner
 59. Campbell, A., boiler maker
 61. Fegan, John, labourer
 63. McNaughton, R.
 65. Lord, John, rivetter
 67. Young, James, fitter
 69. Dunn, W., shipwright
 71. Whitehill, T., joiner
 73. Reid, J., plumber
 75. Burgess, J., boiler maker
 77. Pope, Richd., boiler maker
                              __________

   2. McMurray, C., time keeper
   4. Parker, Wm., carrier
   6. Weir, John, foreman
   8. Vacant
 10. Davidson, A, seaman (Alex., tailor in 1907)
 12. Ward, Eliza
 14. Lyttle, J., harbour constable (Margt. J., confectioner on 1907)
 16. Patterson, T., rivetter
 18. Patterson, J., labourer
 20. Savage, T., craneman
 22. Catney, Elizabeth
 24. Hill, Wm.
 26. Hunter, Wm., joiner
 28. Burton, Jas., van driver
 30. Magee, Samuel, labourer
 32. Hill, S., driller (R. & I., dress makers in 1907)
 34. Sloane, J., rivetter
 36. McCann, Wm., labourer
 38. Cranston, C., labourer
 40. Brown, Colin, joiner
 42. Catney, J. W., labourer
 44. Person, G., boiler maker (Pearson?)
 46. Millar, Mrs.
 48. Wilson, J., labourer (Jas., shipwright in 1907)
 50. Renny, Alex., joiner
 52. Hawkins, J., ship carpenter
 54. Hughes, J., cabinet maker
 56. Kerr, Jos., store keeper
 58. Sterrett, C., moulder
 60. McNeely, A., labourer
 62. McMillan, J., paper cutter
 64. Cord, S., caulker
 66. Mayne, Wm.
 68. Ashly, Wm., fitter
 70. Gault, T., joiner
 72. Morrison, J., plumber
 74. Brownlee, J., fitter
 76. Hawthorne, H., machine man
 78. Kennedy, J., plater
 80. Crothers, C., ship carpenter
 82. Sterrett, Jas., grocer (Sterritt in 1907)

Westland Street
off Ashmore Street

   2. Dornan, Eliza
   3. McCrea, R., plumber and gasfitter
                                  ________

   2. Moore, John, carter
   4. Lindsay, D., labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Greenaway, W. J., spinning master
 10. Glencross, Wm., tenter
 12. McCoy, Mrs.
 14. Curry, Wm., carter
 16. Allen, Robt., hackler
 18. Bunting, John, labourer
 20. Curry, Wm., fitter
 22. Martin, Rose
 24. Adair, Alex., carter
 26. Watson, Louis, labourer
 28. Vance, W. J., compositor
 30. Venard, Jas., plasterer
 32. Gateway
 34. Toy, J. W., baker
 36. McCrea, J., flax dresser
 38. Vacant

Westminster Avenue
off Holywood Road

   1. McCormick, J., labourer
   3. Moreland, Wm., van man
   5. Boyd, Mrs.
   7. Rutherford, J., plater's helper
   9. Carson, Mrs.
 11. Vacant
 13. Gardner, E., labourer
15 to 19. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Kelso, Jas., yarn dresser
   4. Gervan, Mrs.
   6. Larmour, Mrs.
   8. Weir, Mrs.
 10. McCormick, J., labourer
 12. Jordan, Robt., postman
 14. McCoubrey, T., labourer (W. J., labourer in 1907)
 16. McDonald, Jas., labourer
 18. Agnew, Nathnl., van man
 20. Taylor, Thos., labourer

Westminster Street
University Street to Cromwell Road

   1. Rea, Miss
   3. McClung, Miss, dress maker
   5. Hanna, Miss
   7. Morris, G., assistant secretary, H. Mateer Ltd., May Street
                              __________

   2. Patterson, Saml., foreman
   4. Shaw, Mrs.
   6. McQuiston, Bryce, foreman
   8. Matchett, Mrs.
 10. Vacant
 12. Lyttle, T., warehouseman
 14. Hamilton, Robt., builder
 16. McConnell, Jas., bookkeeper
 18. Walker, Mrs.
 20. Nelson, Miss
 22. Frazer, Miss
 24. Scandered, Mrs. (Scandrett, Mrs. in 1907) **

Westmoreland Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   3. Side door
   5. Bell, Jas., grocer's assistant
   7. Foster, A., labourer
   9. Thompson, R., pig dealer
 11. Johnston, J., carpenter
 13. McCaughran, Jane
 15. Vacant
 17. McKee, Mary
 19. Adair, T., dairyman
21, 23. Douglas, John, carter
 25. Dinsmore, S., clock maker
 27. Gilmore, J., compositor
 29. Stewart, Tos., carrier (Thos.)
 31. Gateway
 33. Crone, W., pig dealer
 35. Nesbitt, S., store keeper
 37. Bell, William (John in 1907)
 39. Calderwood, J., sawyer
 41. Taylor, Thos., grocer
..........Diamond Street intersects
 43. Dorman, John, publican
 45. McConnell, W., foreman french polisher
 47. Bennett, Thos., shoe maker
 49. McCready, G., house keeper
 51. Garrett, Margaret
 63. (53) McKittrick, O. R., cabinet maker
 55. Quail, R., cabinet maker
 57. Magee, E. F., tailor
 59. Lockhart, J., coal merchant
 61. McDonald, W. J., labourer
 63. Griffin, G., red leader
 65. Park, Mrs.
 67. Johnston, Saml., joiner
 69. McDermott, A., house keeper
 71. Cuddy, Geo., printer
 73. Blain, John, ham curer
..........Percy Street intersects
 75. Side door
75. Cook, J., painter's yard
 77. McClarnon, Jane, machinist
 79. Nelson, John, seaman
 81. Campbell, Robt., saddler
 83. Leeman, Henry, labourer
 85. Craig, G., baker
 87. Monroe, David, moulder
 89. Pratt, John, basket maker
 91. McDonald, Jane (Wm. J., labourer in 1907)
 93. Lucas, Thos., publican
..........Carlow Street intersects
 95. Steward, Jos., baker
 97. Tulley, James, baker
 99. Murphy, Saml., labourer
101. Norwood, Jos., joiner
103. Gibson, Jas., traveller
105. McQuoid, John, mechanic
107. Dunbar, James, labourer (Agnes in 1907)
109. Walker, Elizabeth
111. Scott, Geo., plasterer
113. Campbell, W., insurance agent
115. Kirk, W., upholsterer
117, 119. Neill, S., dairyman
121. Tougher, Wm., labourer
123. Sherrard, A., provision merchant
125. Houston, J., litho. printer
127. McClintock, W., mechanic
129. Loan, Wm., wood turner
131. Kilpatrick, Thos., tenter
133. Smith, Robt., bottler
135. Smith, Robert, bottler
137. Hunter, James, baker
                              __________

   2. Harland, R., railway official
   4. Cooke, Thos., coachsmith
   6. Montgomery, J., brush maker
   8. Stranaghan, D., chemist
 10. Grey, D., shoe maker
 12. Abbott, J., tinsmith
 14. Vance, W. R., tinsmith
 16. Suffern, Martha
..........Norton Street intersects (Lorton in 1907)
 18. Rea, M. J., house keeper
 20. McCausland, A., machine man
 22. McKnight, J., pawn broker's assistant
 24. Crawford, James, chef
 26. Smiley, James, grocer
..........Penrith Street intersects
 28. McAlpin, Chas., plainer
 30. Rea, Jas., iron moulder
 32. Lynn, M., Prudential agent
 34. Agnew, Wm., plumber
 36. Hamilton, Eliza, grocer
..........Crosby Street intersects
 38. Simpson, J., polisher
 40. Scott, S. J., paper ruler
 42. Madden, T., bookbinder
 44. Marshall, A., book binder
 46. Pritchart, Thos., fitter (Prichard)
..........Wigton Street intersects
48, 50. Mulligan, Owen, grocer and spirit merchant
..........Percy Street intersects
 54. Galway, Thos., joiner
 56. Toland, Wm., labourer
 58. Smith, John, labourer
 60. Leathem, Lizzie, machinist
 62. Hilditch, Saml., labourer
 64. McMullan, Robt., engineer
 66. Gibson, Wm., van driver
 68. Wilson, Mrs. (Jane in 1907)
 70. McMillen, D., linen lapper
 72. McFarland, Wm., labourer
..........Carlow Street intersects
74, 76. Young, Mary, grocer
 78. Brooks, Robt., moulder
 80. Holmes, H., carpenter
 82. Thompson, G., labourer
 84. Davidson, R., labourer
 86. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 88. Cunningham, A., brass finisher
 90. Millar, David, labourer
 92. Gibson, John, carter
 94. Scott, Thos., joiner
 96. Faulkner, S., carter
 98. Boyd, John, carter
100. Hillis, J., shoe maker
102. Wilson, Sarah A., grocer
..........Morpeth Street intersects
104. Gibson, S., grocer
106. Wilson, Robert, porter
108. Russell, M., house keeper
110. Wilson, John, labourer (Fanny in 1907)
        Northumberland Street National Schools - Principals, Wm. McIlroy (boys), Margaret Maclean and S. J. Maclean (girls)

White Street
Clyde Street to Thompson Street

   1. Gallagher, Edwd., clerk
   3. McGaughey, P., labourer (Thos., labourer in 1907)
   5. McBride, Jas., watchman
   7. Woods, Thos., labourer
   9. McShane, D., labourer
 11. Armstrong, J., stone dresser
 13. McCormick, W., blacksmith
 15. Maguire, Jas., labourer
 17. McCaughey, J., crane driver
 19. Rainey, Robt., labourer
                               __________

   2. Molloy, John, labourer
   4. Henry, Mrs.
   6. McCaughey, Patrick
   8. McManus, J., labourer
 10. Toner, John, labourer
 12. Graham, Elizabeth
 14. Vacant
 16. Graham, T., labourer
 18. McNulty, Thos., sawyer
 20. McChesney, Mrs.
 22. McAllister, R., stone mason

Whitehall Court
off Pound Street

fourteen small houses
(occupants listed in 1907)

Whitehall Gardens
off Ormeau Road

   2. Johnston, Wm., traveller
   4. McBurney, J.
   6. Vacant
   8. Courtney, H., joiner
 10. Hood, Maria

Whitehall Parade
off Ormeau Road

   2. Gilkeson, Stewart, R.I.C.
   4. Johnston, Jas., labourer
   6. Shortall, John, shoe maker
   8. Crowe, John, R.I.C.
 10. McClelland, W., book binder
 12. Hunter, E., gun maker
 14. Boyle, W. J., cooper
 16. Verner, Minnie
 18. Burns, T., linen lapper
 20. Frazer, H., glass stainer
 22. Morrison, S., clothier

go to Z

Whiterock
off Springfield Road

       Armour, James, labourer
       Bell, John, linen lapper
       Bell, Joseph, labourer
       Bell, S., spirit grocer
       Bell, Wm., dairy keeper
       Britton, Mrs. E., farmer
       Brown, G. S., butcher & farmer
       Brown, John, milkman
       Clayton, Robert, farmer
       Forsythe, Edward, farmer
       Hamill, John, farmer
       Kirkwood, J., farmer & dairy keeper
       Magee, Alex., farmer
       Magee, Daniel, hackle maker, Beechvale Lane
       Meighan. P. & J., farmers
       Moore, James, dairyman
       Morrison, Hugh, farmer
       McCormack, John, labourer
       McErlean, Andrew, solicitor
       Partridge, Mrs.
       Salters, Elizabeth, dairy keeper

Whiterock Road
off Woodvale Road

                             [right hand side]
                                Woodbank
       McGladery, S., brick manufacturer
                           Woodvale House
       Thompson, John, miller
                             Gleneden Villas
   1. Salters, John
   2. Milliken, Rev. John, B.A.
   3. Thompson, Joseph, grocer
                               Fort Cottage
       Rogan, Mrs.
                              Olney Terrace
   1. Reynolds, W. F., manager
   2. Sinton, Isabelle
   3. Whiteside, Thos., grocer
   4. Meharry, Mrs.
                                Fort Eden
   1. Robinson, S. J.
       McClure, Jas., manager Melville's Posting Establishment
       Houses in course of erection
                            Florence Terrace
   1. Duggan, Mrs.
   2. Wilson, J., grocer
   3. Shaw, George
   4. Smylie, James, grocer
   5. McAlea, Patrick, grocer
                           Daleholme House
       Montgomery, Mathw., manager
                                Rutherglen
   1. Bowles, S., metal merchant
   2. Vacant
   3. Moreland, Samuel
   4. Kein, R., pensioner
   5. Jackson, Wm., blacksmith
   6. Ross, Finley, spirit merchant
   7. Vacant
..........Rutherglen Street intersects
                             Crystal Terrace
   1. Burnside, Wm., beetler
   2. Brown, A., brush maker
   3. McIlroy, W. J., builder
   4. McLarty, Annie
   5. McCamley, William
   6. Vacant
   7. Gordon, James
 55. Reaney, J., confectioner
 57. Lye, D. A., traveller
 59. Allen, John, manager of Belfast Wallpaper Co.
 61. McComish, S. J., traveller
 63. Graham. Jas., butcher
 65. McClean, R., school attendance officer
 67. Reaney, Alex., grocer
 69. Mercer, Wm., designer
 71. Graham, Jas., Prudential agent
 73. Bredna, Robert
 75. Kerr, Thos. J., painter
 77. McCartney, A., carpenter
                            Forthriver House
       Salters, Wm., dairyman
       Salters, Robert
       Salters, Thomas
                                Forth River
       Rusk, Saml., caretaker
       Forthriver National School - Campbell, Miss, principal
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Side entrance to Woodvale Park
       Vacant ground
       Bradbury & Co., Parkview brickworks
                           Forthbrook Villas
   1. Branagh, S., mechanic
   2. Larmour, R. A., tailor
                            Woodvale Villas
 1, 2. Vacant
                          Woodbrook Villas
   1. McCrum, J., inland revenue officer
   2. Moreland, A., inspector
                           Maryville Terrace
   1. Haslett, W. A., grocer
   2. White, W. B. H. (R.N.R. deputy - superintendent Board of Trade)
   3. Ferris, Jas., assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance
   4. Atkinson, R. J., school teacher
   5. Major, Geo., steward
   6. Gray, D., brass finisher
   7. Ramsey, Thos., teacher

White Star Street
off Island Street

   2. Darling, Richd., labourer
   4. Kennedy, Sarah
   6. Colville, Robt., labourer
   8. Lynass, A., labourer
 10. Patton, Wm., labourer
 12. Stanfield, A., fitter
 14. Munroe, Mary
 16. Johnston, A., labourer
 18. Barry, James, sawyer
 20. Lures, John, labourer
 22. Rodgers, Robt., labourer
 24. Templeton, Margaret
 26. McCullough, D., labourer

Whitla Street
York Street to Dufferin Dock

1, 3. Eadie, John, publican
5, 7. O'Driscoll, T., refreshment rooms
   9. McNeill, J., barber
 11. Smyth, O., hair dresser
 13. McIlveen, Mary
 15. Newell, Jas., fireman
 17. Bradley, Mrs.
 19. Morrell, Jas., butcher (Mrs. in 1907)
 21. Hinds, John, rigger
 23. Coyne, Patk., rivetter
 25. Benson, Jas., driller
 27. Ross, Walter, plater
 29. O'Neill, P., engine driver
 31. Collins, Eliza
 33. Dunn, Margaret
 35. Shields, Henry, rigger
 37. Hannah, Wm., N.C.R.
 39. Scullon, Wm., porter (Scullion?)
..........Little Ship Street intersects
 41. Connelly, Jas., boiler maker (Bridget, confectioner in 1907)
 43. McAlister, C., fireman
 45. McCann, Jas., stevedore
 47. Adgin, Mary
 49. Graham, Fras., rivetter
 51. Rice, Sarah
 53. McMahon, Jos., carpenter
 55. McAllister, A., shunter
 57. Jameson, Daniel, labourer
 59. McCafferty, Mrs.
 61. Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade Station (C Division)
..........Nelson Street intersects
       Malcolm, Wm., & Co., engineers, millwrights and boiler makers
       Salvation Army Hall
87, 89, 91. McKeown, P., yacht & boat builder
 93. Brecke, O. M., commission agent
 95. Halligan, John, seaman
 97. McWilliams, Henry, dealer
 99. Flynn, Patk., publican
..........Garmoyle Street intersects
101. Harland & Wolff Limited, branch stores
                            __________

        Entrance to arrival and goods department Northern Counties Railway
        Dixon, Thos., & Sons, brick, tile & cement yard
        Magee, W., steam sawmills
        Gregg & Co., timber yard; office, Green Street
        Robb Kirker & Co., timber, slate & tile importers; res., Kirk Bruighean, Fortwilliam Park
        Hutton, Henry, & Co., timber and slate importers, res., Kinedar, Windsor Park

Whitworth Street
Elswick Street to Forthriver Gardens

   1. McClelland, G., labourer
   3. Press, Wm., millwright
   5. Ramsbottom, A., moulder
   7. Logan, R., winding master
   9. Sands, S., shirt and collar cutter
 11. Thompson, Jas., carding master
 13. McDonnell, W., store keeper

Wigton Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

   1. Taylor, Wm., labourer
   3. Shanks, James, engineer
   5. Frampton, Mary
   7. McCaw, John, van driver
   9. Frampton, R. E., pastry baker
 11. McVitty, Wm., labourer
 13. Nugent, R., stone cutter
 15. Lavery, W. J., labourer
 17. Donigan, Annie
 19. Vacant
 21. Fleming, Wm., holder-up
 23. Lyons, Saml., brick layer
 25. Brady, Jos., mechanic
 27. Crothers, Miss (Sarah in 1907)
 29. Hamilton, Thos., butler
 31. Gibson, Sarah
 33. Devenney, Wm., bar man
 35. Brown, Henry, cabinet maker (Brown in 1907)
 37. McKenna, Jno., labourer
 39. Wright, Geo., plumber
 41. Molyneux, W., van driver
 43. Irwin, Wm., van man
 45. McIlhagga, John, baker
 47. Castles, Miss
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 49. Lockins, D., van driver
 51. Irwin, Thomas, carter
 53. Stewart, Hugh, carpenter
 55. Berry, David, plater
 57. Kirkwood, John, tenter
 59. Flagherty, W. J., engineer
 61. Woods, John, compositor
 63. Mills, A., lamp lighter
 65. Lyons, Robert, beetler
 67. Irvine, Alex., painter
 69. Lockins, John, carter
                            __________

   2. Grainger, Thos., carter
   4. Busby, Wilhelmina
   6. White, Vermelia
   8. Boal, James, van driver
 10. Atkinson, Chas., venetian blind maker
 12. Keys, Thos., barman
 14. McCleery, Wm., overseer
 16. McManus, Alexander, labourer
 18. Currie, Mary
 20. Bigget, Thos., labourer
 22. Gould, Mary A.
 24. McGibbon, H., captain salvation army
 26. Rosbotham, Arthur
 28. Porter, E. W., clerk
 30. Anderson, W., iron moulder
 32. Hawthorn, D., upholsterer
 34. Ayre, Wm., bar man
 36. McGarrell, D., labourer
 38. Willis, Robt., fitter
 40. McClelland, J., coach builder
 42. Freeburn, A., house keeper
 44. Henry, M. A., house keeper
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 46. Foy, Geo., baker
 48. Neill, Saml., iron moulder
 50. McCoyd, W. J., saddler (McCoy, Saml., labourer in 1907)
 52. Cunningham, R., painter
 54. Pritchard, Caroline
 56. McCoy, S., plater's helper
 58. Nelson, John, fireman
 60. Drennan, James, carter
 62. Taylor, W. J., packer
 64. Kelly, Saml., gasfitter
 66. Kerr, Jas., brush maker
 68. Hafferon, John, tinsmith

William Street
Church Street to Royal Avenue

   1. Side door
   3. Hamill, W. J., car driver
   5. Prior, E., labourer
   7. McGahen, Mrs. M.
   9. Mackin, Ed., dealer
 11. Madden, Jas., labourer
 13. Gribben, Henry, painter
       Nelson & Knox Ltd., Wholesale Stationers, Printers, Lithographers & Paper Bag Makers
                             __________

2, 4. Scott, J. K., oil merchant, mill furnisher & hardwood merchant
6, 8. Leitch & Co., Charles, Mill furnishers and Oil Merchants
 10. Newel & Co., tailor's shop
 12. Vacant

William Street South
Arthur Square to Victoria Square

1, 3. Mann, Joseph, clothier and pawn broker
5, 7. Stevenson, Wm., Agent Foreign Produce Importer, Wholesale Butter and Egg Stores
   9. Henderson & Co., Iron, Safe, and Lock Works; Sole Agents for George Price's Bent Steel Safes and Strong Room Doors
   "   Mills, J., cabinet maker
11, 13. Kane, S., oyster rooms
 15. Stamford, Mrs., publican, Shakespeare Hotel
17, 19. Ross, W. A., & Sons Limited, Ginger Ale, Aerated & Mineral Water Makers, and Montgomery Street
                              __________

14, 16. Astbury, Jas., publican
 18. Dolaghan, J., hair dresser
   "   Patton, W. F., Sovereign Remedy Co., agent
   "   Fleming, W. J., jeweller
 20. Willis, W. A., plumber & gasfitter
 22. Irish Billposting Company, Billposting and General Advertising Contractors - J. O. Rogers, Manager
   "   Gaffikin, J., paper ruler
   "   Believers' Mission Room
 24. Sloan, Thos. M., plumber, gasfitter and sanitary engineer
 26. Vacant

Willow Street
Grosvenor Road to Albert Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Hunter, Francis, (Robert, checker in 1907)
   7. McClung, Thos., polisher
   9. Devine, Jos., labourer
 11. Cresswell, H., litho. printer
 13. Lavery, J., cabinet maker
 15. Side door
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
 17. Hegarty, P., grocer
 19. Skates, Alexander
 21. Craven, Robt. (@19 in 1907)
 23. Black, Jas., labourer
 25. O'Brien, David, porter (Annie in 1907)
 27. Morrison, Wm., carpenter
 29. Currie, Richd., linen lapper
 31. Higgins, Jas., box maker
 33. Paxton, W. J., yarn dresser
 35. Welsh, Edward, joiner
..........Wylie Street intersects
 37. McMenemy, T., labourer
 39. Grant, Wm., slater
 41. Beggs, Sarah
 43. Robinson, J., labourer
 45. Simpson, J.
 47. Shaw, Andw., compositor
 49. Stewart, Jas., linen lapper
 51. Warring, Wm., fitter
 53. Mills, John, fireman
 55. Carsewell, Eliza
 57. Hawthorn, Jas., cutter
 59. Stewart, Charlotte
61, 63. Marshall, R., carter
                               __________

   2. Sinnamond, Henry (Cinnamond)
   4. Walker, Isaac, Prudential agent
   6. Short, Mary
   8. Hamilton, Alex., guard
10, 12. Burns, Wm., grocer
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
 16. Beck, Lizzie
 18. Clelland, Wm., labourer
 20. Mateer, Jas., box maker
 22. Skates, Robt., linen lapper
 24. Archer, Thos., labourer
 26. Alexander, T., porter
 28. Stewart, Jas., yarn dresser
 30. Craig, Francis, labourer
 32. Loney, Geo., carter
..........Wylie Street intersects
 34. Fleming, A., & Co., grocers
 36. Hagans, Mrs.
 38. Fleeton, R., labourer
 40. Dickson, Jas., porter
 42. Gordon, Robt., lamp lighter
 44. Groggan, Robt., carter
 46. Willow Street Mission Hall
 48. Collins, J., tram conductor
 50. Williamson, J., holder-up
 52. Hoyle, Jos., boot maker
 54. Morrison, Wm., labourer

Willowfield Gardens
off Woodstock Road

       Vacant ground
 60. Hicks, Joseph, clerk
 62. Douglas, J., bread server superintendent
 64. McAgherty, A., bread server
 66. Forsythe, Letitia
 68. Patterson, David, tenter
 70. Patterson, J., fire brigade
 72. Larmour, Robt., fitter
 74. Scott, Jas., carpenter

Willowfield Street
Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road

   1. Richardson, Mrs., grocer
   3. Deering, Isabella
   5. Graham, Mrs.
   7. Lytle, R. C.
   9. Munro, Wm., compositor
 11. McWhinney, Annie
 13. Stuart, Miss, dress maker
 15. Montgomery, Miss
 17. McKay, Geo., traveller
 19. McKay, Wm., labourer
 21. McCullough, P., joiner (Matt., joiner in 1907)
 23. Love, Henry, foreman
 25. Woodcock, Alice T.
 27. Vance, John, clerk
 29. Murdock, Alex., engineer
 31. Love, James
 33. Elwood, R., clerk
 35. Carlisle, Sarah
 37. Bottcher, C., hide dresser
 39. Koschnick, Oscar, chef
 41. Anderson, John, engineer
 43. Kilpatrick, J. A., clerk
 45. McDowell, R., merchant (Mrs. Margaret in 1907)
 47. Alexander, D., draper
..........Euston Street intersects
49, 51. May, J., provision merchant
 53. Symmonds, R., salesman (Simmonds, Robt., salesman in 1907)
 55. Hamilton, M., baker (Nathl., baker in 1907)
 57. Thompson, G., traveller
 59. Lemon, Alex., joiner
 61. McSally, Owen, tailor
 63. Martin, John, inspector
 65. McTaggart, R., artist
 67. Deacon, John, labourer
 69. Crozier, R., insurance agent
 71. Geary, Mrs.
 73. Kilpatrick, Jas., joiner
 75. Mewha, Jas., joiner
 77. McGrath, Jas., packer
 79. Russell, Mrs.
 81. Jones, R. J., iron moulder
 83. McCreedy, Mrs.
 85. McKeag, W. J., carter
 87. Stevenson, Jas., engineer
 89. Hoe, Mrs.
 91. Irvine, John, carpenter
 93. Waddell, Robt., clerk
 95. Campbell, T., holder-up
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Shaw, W. J., traveller
   6. McConnell, Mrs. (Jno., tailor in 1907)
..........Athens Street intersects
   8. O'Neill, Thos., brick layer
 10. Pocock, Geo.
 12. Johnston, H., constable
 14. Stewart, Thos., cashier
..........Bangor Street intersects
 16. Cameron, Rose
 18. Campbell, David, tenter
 20. McIntyre, W., book binder
 22. Pearson, Wm., bookkeeper
..........Canton Street intersects
 24. Hunter, David
 26. Goldthorpe, Thos., joiner
 28. Allen, Hugh, brick layer
 30. Porter, W., ex-R.I.C.
..........Douglas Street intersects
 32. Barry, Jane, spirit grocer
 34. Barry, W. J., butter & egg merchant
..........Euston Street intersects
 36. Todd, A., grocer
..........Frankfort Street intersects
 38. Clarke, R., stove cutter
 40. Miskelly, Jas., labourer
 42. Vacant
 44. Nugent, Henry, iron dresser
 46. Morrison, Sarah
 48. Murray, Wm., labourer
 50. Moore, Mrs.
 52. Harvey, Geo., rivetter
 54. Astbury, T., smith
56, 58. Vacant
 60. Halliday, Elizabeth
 62. Patterson, J., yarn bundler

Willowbank Street
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

                         Willowbank Gardens
   1. Colton, J. M., commercial traveller
   3. Boyd, G. A., assistant city surveyor
   5. Vacant
   7. Williams, F. M., journalist
   9. Donnelly, J., postal teleps.
 11. Atkinson, J., post teleps.
 13. Kilpatrick, J., commercial traveller
 15. Leebody, H., chartered accountant
 17. Bones, Jas.
 19. Russell, H., commercial traveller
 21. Patterson, W. J., clerk
 23. Bishop, Arthur
            _____

 27. Porteous, George
 29. Brock, W. J., printer
 31. Casteele, Mrs.
 33. Walsh, David, clerk
 35. Vacant
       Vacant ground
 61. Vacant
 63. Shannon, F., R.I.C.
 65. Gallagher, R., cashier
 67. Craig, Jas., clerk
 69. McQuade, W. N., clerk
 71. Scott, Wm.
 73. Knight, T., commercial traveller
 75. Black, Miss Mary
 77. McCrory, Chas., cutter
 79. Dunn, Mrs.
                          Lynwood House
 81. Parker, Alex., commission agent
                            __________

                            Mount Oriel
   2. Humphries, Edward
   4. McKay, John
   6. Braithwaite, R., warehouseman
   8. Boyd, D. M., linen merchant & agent
 10. Moore, John, clerk
 12. Donnelly, J. A., telegraphist
 14. Bell, Robert, joiner (Mrs. Margaret in 1907)
 16. Cotter, Miss
 18. Bell, J., salesman
 20. Stevenson, Jas., over seer
 22. Coulter, F. W., bookkeeper
 24. Ross, Wm. (Mrs. M. in 1907)
 26. Lowry, Jas., commission agent
 28. Millar, Thos., draper
 30. McNeill, Mrs.
 32. Allen, Robt., accountant
 34. Morrow, Mrs.
 36. Trew, John, clerk
 38. Cuthbertson, H., commercial traveller
 40. Watson, W., commercial traveller
 42. Miller, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
 64. Gibson, M., painter
66, 68. Vacant
 70. Malcolm, Mrs.
 72. Allen, John, postal clerk
 74. Brown, Jas., chemist, etc.
 76. Taggart, D., superintendent British Legal Assurance Co.
 78. Downes, Thos., R.I.C.
 80. McDowell, W., commission agent
 82. Collins, Mrs.
 84. Dunn, H., house agent

Wills Entry
off Shankill Road

four small houses

Wilson's Court
High Street to Ann Street

5, 7. Lennon, P. J., & Co., publicans
9, 11. Donnelly, Jas., hair dresser
 13. Thompson, Wm., porter (Jos., window cleaner in 1907)
 15. McGahey, P., billiard marker
 17. Connolly, John, painter
 19. Campbell, Hugh, butcher
 21. Sharp, John, fish monger
 23. Campbell, D., labourer
                               __________

   4. Campbell, Jno., van driver
   6. Vacant
8, 10. McMahon, Owen (side door), publican

Wilson's Street
Millfield to Sackville Street

   1. Johnston, Miss, confectioner
   3. Mitchell, J., chimney sweep
5 to 15. Winnington & Co., brass founders, engineers & machinists
15a. Leathem, Jas., cooper
..........Letitia Street intersects
 17. Gilmore, P., dealer
 19. Mairs, G., carpenter
 21. Nesbitt, Saml., labourer
 23. Madden, G., gas fitter
 25. Harper, Wm. John
 27. Marmion, J., iron moulder
..........Bilton Court intersects
 29. Palmer, Robt., labourer
 31. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 33. Brownlee, Mrs., grocer (Saml., grocer in 1907)
                             __________

   2. McIvor, John, builder
   6. Maginnis, Wm., painter
   8. McClenaghan, Mrs.
 8a. Thompson, W. E., & Co., builders & carpenters
 10. Condron, Thos., labourer
 12. McCabe, Thos., painter
14, 16. Crawford, Alex.,  & Son, starch works
 18. Rodgers, Geo., manager
 20. Butler, Mrs.
 22. Waters, J., horse dealer
 24. McCrudden, J., iron moulder
 26. Rolston, Saml., machinist
 28. McCrudden, Martha
 30. Vacant
 32. McCrudden, J., iron founder
 34. Ardis, Saml., spirit grocer

Wilton Square North
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Lindsay, Maria
   3. Donald, Saml., brick layer
   5. Earl, E. J., labourer
   7. Tracey, Wm., labourer
   9. Carson, Mabel
 11. Rainey, Susan, winder
 13. Irvin, Richd., labourer
15 to 21. Stores
                              __________

   2. Anderson, Geo., labourer
   4. McKee, Jas., labourer
   6. Johnston, Mrs.
   8. Purvis, Margaret
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Skelly, Wm., labourer
16 to 20. Vacant

Wilton Square South
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Robinson, Jos., labourer
   3. Crawford, Jane
   5. Cully, Susan
   7. Molyneux & Ferguson, starch manufacturers
   9. McCormick, Saml., labourer
 11. Mehaffy, Miss
 13. McIlveen, John, tenter
 15. Browne, Jas., labourer
 17. Chant, J., band master
 19. Scott, Catherine
 21. Smith, Ellen
                             __________

   2. Weir, Thos., labourer
   4. Coates, J., labourer
   6. Trelford, Chas., labourer
   8. Lindsay, Mary (Wm., labourer in 1907)
 10. McDowell, W. J., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Chancellor, T., labourer
 16. Graham, Mrs.
 18. Magilton, J., labourer
 20. McCartney, George
 22. McKay, W., blacksmith
 24. Little, C., tram driver

Wilton Street
off Shankill Road

 1, 3. Gateway
   5. Stewart, S., hair dresser
   7. Spence, Lizzie
   9. McMurray, Robt., labourer
 11. Vaughan, Jos., labourer
 13. Conn, John, shoe maker
 15. Hamilton, A., plumber, etc.
 17. McCready, John, labourer
 19. Hill, Thomas, labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 21. Irvine, Catherine
 23. McKeown, Mrs.
 25. Gibson, Ellen
 27. Porter, Ellen
 29. Crawford, Jas., wood turner
 31. Garvey, Robert, labourer
33 to 37. Vacant
39 to 43. McClelland, J., grocer
 45. Little, Jas., labourer
..........Wilton Square South intersects
 45. Farr, John, moulder
 47. Johnston, Mrs.
 49. Nicholl, Thos., tailor
 51. Martin, Hugh, labourer
 53. Harbinson, J., labourer
..........Northland Street intersects
 55. McKeown, Jos., labourer
 57. Close, Eliza
 59. Hamilton, W., weaver
 61. Barkley, J., blacksmith
 63. Keenan, R., labourer
..........Midland Street intersects
 65. Willis, Elizabeth
 67. Mahaffey, S., flax dresser
 69. Sloan, A., cabinet maker
 71. Belshaw, Mrs.
 73. Saunders, Mrs., grocer
..........Southland Street intersects
 75. Chambers, J., engine driver
 77. Taylor, Jas., dealer
 79. Cosby, Isaac, labourer
 81. Boyd, Robt., overlooker
 83. Young, Edw., labourer
 85, Benny, Jane
..........Crossland Street intersects
87, 89. Lewis, W., shop keeper (Margt., grocer in 1907)
 91. Huston, Arch., labourer
 93. McKernan, T., hackler
 95. Vacant
 97. Philpot, Edw., labourer
 99. Brackenbridge, J., labourer
101. Verner, Ann
103. Vacant
105. McKendry, Mrs.
107. Crawford, Robt., engineer
109. Ellis, John, carpenter
111. Conway, Isabella
113. Connor, Ed., labourer
115. Thompson, J., labourer
117. Johnston, Agnes
119. Gilliland, W. J., labourer
121. Mullholland, J., machine man (Mulholland)
123. Hughes, S., tougher
125. Vacant
127. Thompson, Elizabeth
129. Porter, Wm., labourer
131. Vacant
133. Wilson, John
135. Busby, Arch., labourer
137. Irvin, R., labourer
139. Vacant
141. McBride, H., plasterer
143. Vacant
145. Hamilton, A., labourer
149. Bunting, John (Sarah in 1907)
151. Henry, Robt., labourer
153. Watson, Mrs.
155. Boal, H., iron turner
157. Watson, A., labourer
159. McCracken, Jas., labourer
161 to 167. Vacant
163. Neill, Susan
165. Brown, Mrs.
167. Vacant
169. Chapman, J., labourer
171. (Side door) J. Johnston, grocer
..........Ashmore Street intersects
173. Gibson, Agnes Jane
175 to 183. Vacant
185. Grimshaw, P.
187. Graham, Thos., labourer
189. Vacant
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
2, 4. Yard
6, 8. Maxwell, G. A., pawn broker
 10. Cowan, Miss, dress maker
 12. Struthers, Mrs.
 14. Patterson, Mrs. (Wm., seaman in 1907)
 16. Duncan, A., brick layer
 18. Boomer, Alexander
 20. Peel, Edward, moulder
 22. McClugan, W. J., labourer
 24. Carson, H., labourer
 26. McClelland, James
 28. McMaster, Sarah
 30. Johnston, Wm., moulder
 32. Johnston, Mrs.
 34. Johnston, Robt., hackler
 36. Bowers, James, barman
 38. Smith, Mrs.
 40. Johnston, Saml., fitter
 42. Rook, Geo., labourer
 44. Fulton, W. J., mechanic
 46. Moles, James, moulder
 48. Catherwood, J., carpenter
 50. Ferris, W., flax dresser
 52. Catherwood, Maggie
 54. Houston, Miss
 56. Devlin, J., flax dresser
56a. Wilton Street National School - Principal, Miss Hamilton
 58. Riddell, Sarah Jane
 60. Mulholland, Mrs.
 62. McDonald, Robt., labourer
 64. Thompson, D., labourer
 66. McIlroy, J., shoe maker
 68. Finlay, James, carter
 70. Gilmore, Geo., labourer
 72. McCormick, Mrs.
 74. Bell, Alex., labourer
 76. McGrath, Andw., labourer
 78. Minnis, Jas., shoe maker
 80. Belshaw, J., labourer
 82. Byers, Jas., labourer
 84. Martin, Charles, bundler
84a, Evans, Andw., labourer
84b. Andrews, M., bundler
 86. Marshall, Richd., labourer
 88. Beggs, Jas., manager
..........Nixon Street intersects
 90. Barrett, Wm. H.
 92. McMullan, Mary
 94. Cinnamond, H., finisher
 96. Philemey, J., hackle setter
 98. McCrudden, Saml., labourer
100. Wilson, Mrs.
102. Woodside, Mrs.
104. Brennan, W., labourer
106. Hands, Robert, labourer
108. Stewart, R., labourer
110. Hare, Mrs.
112. Montgomery, H., fitter
114. Green, Mary Ferguson
116. Sloan, D., labourer
118. Pollock, Fanny
120. McKnight, Wm., labourer
122. Walker, John
124. White, David, pensioner
126. Vacant
128. Majors, Mrs.
130. Vacant
132. Wilson, Saml., mechanic
134. Vacant
136. Morrow, Jas., painter
138. Hazlett, Jas., moulder
140. Booth, Thos., carpenter
142. Vacant
144. Noble, W., spindle turner
146. Harvey, Rachel
148. Moore, Mrs.
150. McIlwaine, M., labourer
152. Vacant
154. Belshaw, Wm., labourer
156. Murray, Mary
158. Finlay, Miss
160. Hamilton, Mrs.
162. McKeown, W. J., machine man
164. Dickson, W., labourer
166. Melville, T., van man
168. Hall, Jas., coachman
170. Evans, Jos., labourer
172. Corrigan, Ann
174. Hawthorn, T., labourer
176. Hills, J., smith's helper
..........Ashmore Street intersects
178. Graham, Mary Jane
180. McCleave, J., preparing master
182. McCoy, Edwd., labourer
184. Currie, Jas., labourer
186, Stewart, Robert
188. Robinson, R., spinning master
190. Vacant
192. Dobbin, Harry, carter
194. Armstrong, H., labourer
196. Strain, Miss
198. Connor, Thos., spirit grocer

Wilton Street Lower
off Cupar Street

   1. Bailey, Peter, labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Laville, Margaret
   7. Riley, W. J., labourer
   9. Maginnity, Mary
 11. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Dorrity, Mrs.
   4. Dougherty, J., labourer
   6. Malone, Mrs.
   8. Leddy, Saml., clerk
 10. Armstrong, A., labourer
 12. Foster, Jane
 14. Vacant
 16. Thompson, Mrs., Scripture reader

Wimbledon Street
off Matchett Street

   1. McNally, Geo. H., labourer
   3. Malcolm, Robert, joiner
   5. Finney, Hanna H.
   7. Thompson, Jos., storeman
   9. Glass, Joseph
 11. Matthews, Jas., labourer
 13. McMullan, James, joiner
 15. McCall, Mrs.
 17. Cooper, Alex., tailor
 19. Lonsdale, Thos.
 21. Wilkinson, A., time keeper
 23. McClughan, Sarah
 25. Laverty, Jas., carter
 27. Stewart, R. J., tailor
 29. Neill, Thos., labourer
 31. Ball, H.
                              __________

   2. Richardson, A., traveller
   4. Brown, Robert, carter
   6. McIlwaine, Mary Ann
   8. McWilliams, W., labourer
 10. McCarnon, Annie (McKernon, Henry, labourer in 1907)
 12. Fleming, M., labourer
 14. McIlwaine, Saml.
 16. Neville, Mrs.
 18. Mullen, Jas., labourer
 20. Bell, John, carter
 22. Vacant
 24. McIlwaine, W., labourer
 26. Hyde, Thomas
 28. Preston, Frank, labourer
 30. Adams, John, carter
 32. Vacant
 34. Adams, W. J., labourer
 36. Nevin, John, brick layer
38, 40. Ritchie, A., grocer

Winburn Street
Hemsworth Street to  Conlig Street

   1. Bell, J. B., grocer
   3. Robinson, F., plumber
   5. Vacant
   7. Chism, Mary Ellen
   9. Darragh, Jas., labourer
 11. Hoey, Robt., boot maker
 13. Vacant
 15. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 17. McAreavey, John, carter
 19. Thompson, Mrs.
 21. Doyle, M., labourer
 23. Rodgers, Susan
 25. Emmerson, W. J., labourer
                               __________

   2. Johnson, C., brick layer
   4. McFall, Mrs.
   6. Kinner, Wm., shoe maker
   8. Bullar, Thos., labourer
 10. McConnell, Margaret
 12. Darragh, Geo., labourer
 14. Surgenor, Geo., plumber
 16. Vacant
 18. Coyne, Mrs.
 20. Jones, Mrs.
 22. Vacant
 24. Crone, Jas., labourer
 26. Young, Wm., labourer
 28. Tosh, J. J., carter
 30. Vacant
 32. Tumelty, R., linen lapper

Winchester Street
Matchett Street to Ambleside Street

   1. Millen, Wm., gardener
   3. Loney, Isaac, labourer
   5. Cleland, H., tailor
   7. Malcolm, James, tailor
   9. Wells, Francis, rougher
 11. Gilmore, S., labourer
 13. Graham, Mrs.
 15. Craig, Mrs.
 17. Shaw, J., brick layer
 19. Duncan, Wm., carter
 21. Johnson, R.
 23. Cameron, John, hackler
 25. McClean, Jas., labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Hall, Wm., labourer
 31. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 33. Elliott, John, labourer
 35. Campbell, Saml., clerk
 37. Steele, E., hodman
                               __________

   2. Hood, Mrs.
   4. Fowler, Joseph
   6. Scott, John
   8. Gilmore, Jas., labourer
 10. Brice, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
 12. Graham, Robt.
 14. Vacant
 16. Murray, E., carriage painter
 18. Anderson, B.
 20. Anns, John, traveller (Annes, Essie in 1907)
 22. Frazell, Thos., labourer
 24. Casey, D., labourer
 26. Hamilton, G., labourer
 28. Elliott, Mrs.
 30. Davidson, Eliza
 32. Gilmore, Samuel

Windsor Avenue
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                                 Glenmount
                             [right hand side]
   1. McBride, James
                              Windsor Villa
   3. Stockdale, Mrs.
   5. Gerrard, Mrs. A.
       Vacant ground
                                   Roseville
   9. Vacant
                                 Mossbank
 11. MacKeown, Miss
                                Viewmount
 13. Turnbull, Alex., cashier, Belfast Corporation Gas Works
 15. Lynd, Rev. R. J., B.A., D.D., minister of May Street Presbyterian Church
                               Coolgreina (Collegrean in 1907)
 17. Macrory, R. A., solicitor
                                     Belair
 19. Mayrs, J. C., of Royal Avenue
                              Carraghdarragh
 21. Bailey, Edward, chartered accountant
                                  Altoona
 23. Kinghan, Mrs. (S. M., of Ligoniel Weaving Co. in 1907)
                               Ardanreagh
 25. Rogers, John
                               Tobernault
 27. Campbell, Miss
                                 St. Clair
 29. Finlay, Clarence, linen merchant
                                 Glengyle
 31. Glendinning, R. G., linen merchant
                                Torwood
 33. Ferrar, Aug. Minchin, D.L.
                                Rathowen
 35. Carr, Jas., director Ulster Bank Ltd.
                               Westbourne
 41. McMullen, T. W., merchant
 43. Smith, J. Lorrain, M.D., lecturer in Pathology, Queen's College
                                  Lismore
 45. McGonigal, James A., of McGonigal & Sons, Donegall Street
 47. Workman, John, J.P.
 49. Bristow, E. J., and J. R. Bristow
   "   Callwell, Miss Emily
 51. Irvine, John R. G., wine merchant
                               __________

                                Ardenvohr
   2. McCallum, Mrs.
                                Killyfaddy
   8. Lawlor, Henry C., yarn salesman
                                  Dunallen
 12. Patterson, Mrs. W. R.
                                  Lisvarna
 14. Martin, Henry, of H. & J. Martin Ltd., contractors
                                  Ashleigh
 16. Lytle, J. H., J.P., seed merchant
(  "   Lytle, George O. in 1907)
                                 Arlington
 18. Fulton, Jno., of 2 Howard Street
   "   Fulton, Wm., solicitor, of 44 Wellington Place
                                   Ceara
 26. Jaffe, Sir Otto, J.P.
..........Windsor Avenue North intersects
                                 Sunnyside
 28. Hoey, Fred. W., J.P., wine merchant
       Bertha House Back Lodge - D. Gordon, coachman

Windsor Avenue Lower
off Lisburn Road

                       Lower Windsor Terrace
       Neilly, Mrs.
   1. Finlay, J., signalman
   2. Weir, Mrs.
3, 4. Vacant
   5. Jervis, Miss Anna
   6. Webster, Mrs.
   7. McCutcheon, Wm., gardener
   8. Skelton, Wm., traveller
       Vacant ground
                           Henley Terrace
   1. Fleming, John
   2. Whaley, E., commission agent
   3. Boal, Saml., draper
   4. McRoberts & Armstrong, builders & contractors
                          Brookland Terrace
   1. Hunter, Mrs.
   2. Vacant
   3. Fletcher, W. J., jeweller
   4. Crawford, H., house and land agent
..........Meadowbank Street intersects
       Vacant ground

Windsor Avenue North
Malone Road to Windsor Avenue

                                Carlindean
   6. Mitchell, M., tea merchant
                                 Annavale
   4. Macbeth, Miss
                                 Rosebank
   5. Doran, W. T., J.P., distiller
                                 Crosshill
   3. Hyndman, Hugh, LL.D., solicitor
                               __________

   1. Rodgers, J. W.

Windsor Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                             [right hand side]
                                 Bella-Vista
       Smyth, Mrs., of Excelsior Mineral Water Co.
                                  Innismore
       Ludlow, Major E. R. O., D.A.A.G.
                                  Ratheane
       Robinson, Jas., of J. C. Mayrs & Co.
..........Eileen Gardens intersects
                              Eileen Gardens
   1. Magee, Rev. Hamilton, D.D.
   3. Porter, Miss
   5. Donaghey, Jos. I., solicitor
   7. Priestly, Geo., linen manufacturer
                               __________

                               Glendevon
       Miller, Miss Catherine
                               St. Helens
       Browne, J. D., linen manufacturer
                               Ardmore
 11. Vacant
                               Belvidere
 13. McLean, John, engineer & machine maker
                                Isleworth
 15. Magill, Jas., manager linen warehouse
 17. Leitch, C. N., flax merchant
                               Kilcreggan
 19. Campbell, A. G., warehousemen
                               Claremont
 21. McDowell, F., manufacturer
                                Clanrye
 23. Blackwood, J. K., B.A., Head Master of Private School for Boys
                                 Rosaville
 25. McMullan, Thomas, wholesale grocer and druggist
                                 Ardenza
 27. Bryson, Mrs.
 29. Hetherington, Jas., Broadway Damask Co.
                                Merchiston
 31. Black, J. K., linen merchant
                                 Bromfield
 33. Boas, Hermann
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Campbell, John
   4. Harrison, the Misses
   6. Crossley, Mrs. Arthur
                                  Arnside
   8. Ross, D. A. (of Durham Street Mill)
                                  Glenart
 10. Hogg, Walter G. (of Robt. Hogg & Co.)
                                 Ingleside
 12. Strain, Wm. ( of William Strain & Sons)
                                 Sunbeam
 14. Duffield, the Misses
                                  Inzevar
 18. Gardner, C. (of J. & C. Gardner, York Lane Mills) (Mrs. Campbell & Gardner, R. C.  in 1907)
                                  Kinedar
 20. Hutton, Henry, timber merchant, of Whitla Street
                           Victoria Gardens
 22. Hunter, John
   "   Lindsay, Miss Mary
 24. Wilson, M., J.P., secretary of Belfast Bank
 26. Corbett, John, of Brown, Corbett & Co.
 28. McClinton, John
                                 Colonsa
 30. Davidson, Jas., tea planter
                                 Mingala
 32. Agnew, Robert, Local Government Board inspector
                             St. Margaret's
 34. Darbishire, Herbert, stock & share broker
                             Oakley House
 36. Henderson, Sir James, D.L., J.P., managing proprietor of "Belfast News-Letter"
                              Mountdonard
 38. Cuthbert, Jos., J.P.
                                   Ellerslie
 42. Thompson, John, manufacturer
                                 Beechleigh
 44. Barr, Jas/ (director of Dunville & Co. Ltd.)

Windsor Road
off Lisburn Road

   1. Vacant
       Vacant ground
 19. Waring, D.
 21. Nelson, Robt., gardener
 23. Craig, John, gardener
 25. Hughes, John
 27. Megrath, Mrs., dress maker
 29. Magill, David
 31. Cassells, Jas., rent agent
 33. Bradley, Mary
 35. Chambers, Anna
 37. Murtagh, J., tram conductor
 39. Maginnis, A., brick layer
 41. West, Annie (Mrs. in 1907)
 43. Gorman, Henry, van man
 45. Boyce, M.
 47. Beggs, M.
 49. Morrow, Jas., carpenter
 51. Vacant
 53. Boyd, John, rent agent
 55. Rogers, John, steward
 57. McCourt, John, labourer
 59. Magee, J., designer
 61. McCoy, W. R. S., clerk
 63. Dorrity, Edw., plumber
 65. McConkey, W. J., coachman
 67. McDowell, Mary
 69. McManus, D., baker
 71. Irvine, Ruth
 73. Elwood, R., butcher
 75. Templeton, Elizabeth
 77. Pundie, John, clerk
                              __________

   2. Geddis, W., builder & contractor
   4. Vacant
   6. Dick, Horatio
   8. Stewart, Saml., carpenter
 10. Morrison, W., engine driver
 12. McFarland, Jas., gardener
 14. Proctor, J. F., grocer
 16. Murphy, P. W., gardener (W., bread server in 1907)
 18. Hall, Robt., coachman
 20. Wylie, J., bread server
 22. Alexander, Robert
 24. Crawford, Miss
 26. Daly, Saml., printer
 28. Smyth, S., bookkeeper
 30. Craig, Jas., joiner
 32. Poynton, Robt. (Poynton, Robt., law clerk in 1907 @ 30)
 34. Douie, Wm. A., warehouseman
 36. Hanna, Lizzie
 38. Hill, Jos., stock keeper
 40. Davison, Wm., labourer
 42. Vacant
 44. Walker, J., naval pensioner
 46. Calvert, Mrs.
 48. Napier, Alex., manager
50, 52. Vacant
 54. Thompson, R. T., coachman
 56. Hillis, Mary Jane
 58. McGuiggan, H., traveller
 60. Hamilton, J., upholsterer
 62. Gillespie, Mrs.

Windsor Street
Great Victoria Street to Charles Street South

   1. Henderson, Sarah
   3. Guilfoyle, T., mechanic (@ 1 in 1907)
   5. Smith, Richd., engineer
 5a. Robinson, Thos., labourer
   7. Wells, Thomas
   9. Kennedy, Sarah
 11. Mullarchy, J. E., clerk
 13. Mawhinney, E.
 15. McCullough, J., porter
 17. Evans, Mrs.
 19. Wallace, Wm.
 21. Gamble, Mary Ann, weaver
 23. Downey, Jas., van driver
 25. McKnight, T., labourer
 27. Side door
                             __________

   2. Hynds, Wm. J., caretaker
   4. Yuile, H. S., bookkeeper
   6. Clulow, James
   8. Beattie, Wm., carter
 10. Herdman, John, carpenter
 12. Cairns, J., porter
 14. Robinson, W., strapper
 16. Duncan, J., coachman
 18. Baxter, John
 20. Donegan, M., labourer
 22. Reid, Wm. H., pavior
 24. Fleming, Sarah

Winecellar Entry
off Rosemary Street

       Century Club
2, 4. White, Hugh & Co. Ltd., Wine and Spirit Merchants. Estab. 1787. Tel. No. 526. Telegraphic address, Butts, Belfast
                              __________

6, 8. Ivy Bar
 10. Rooney, J., oyster rooms

Winetavern Street
Smithfield to North Street

   5. Loughran, Mrs., dealer
   7. Magee, Jas., tobacconist
   9. McIlduff, J., commission agent
 11. Doyle, John, cork cutter
 13. Corcoran, J., newsagent
 15. McCormick, Mrs., dealer
 17. McMaree, cooper (McAree, Michael, cooper in 1907)
 19. McCann, Mrs., grocer
 21. Ward, John, grocer
 23. McGuigan, S., labourer
25 to 37. Vacant
 39. Stewart & Co., J. S., merchants
 41. Vacant
 43. Hamilton, John, clay pipe manufacturer
                              __________

   2. Side door
..........Samuel Street intersects
4, 6. Nolan, Sarah, lodgings
8 to 12. Vacant
 14. McKeith, J., grocer (Keith, Geo., grocer in 1907)
 16. Williamson, J., lodgings

Witham Street
off Newtownards Road

       Vacant ground
   9. Patterson, Mrs.
 11. Vincent, R., labourer
 13. Ferguson, J., labourer
 15. Dickson, W., labourer
 17. Vincent, James
 19. Wallace, Mrs. (Mary Ann in 1907)
 21. Morrow, George
 23. McCaughey, J., constable R.I.C.
 25. Hanna, Mrs. (Matthew, smith in 1907)
 27. Cunningham, Mrs. (Wm., helper in 1907)
 29. Quinn, Mary
 31. McGlinchey, Mrs.
 33. Minnis, Samuel, cook
 35. Brown, J., labourer
 37. Mitchell, John, foreman
 39. Kane, W., labourer
 41. McMullan, Mrs.
 43. Sloan, John, labourer
 45. Fulton, Robt., labourer
 47. Johnston, G., driller
 49. Rea, Saml., fitter
 51. Maize, Saml., labourer
 53. McGlinchey, Maggie
 55. Hoey, Thomas
 57. Gibb, T., blacksmith
 59. Hanna, H., labourer
 61. Gault, M.
 63. Clarke, Samuel (Sarah in 1907)
 65. Fairley, Mrs.
 67. McClements, W., labourer
 69. McCoubrey, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
 71. Lockett, A., labourer
 73. McClarnon, J.
                              __________

   2. McCalmont, J., ship carpenter
   4. McCullough, J., labourer
   6. Carlisle, William
   8. Adams, Joseph, painter
 10. Ferguson, Jas., labourer
 12. Gordon, F., caulker
 14. Jackson, J., store keeper
 16. Patterson, John, gardener
 18. Graham, Alex., brewer
 20. Bain, Mrs. (Hugh, labourer in 1907)
 22. McCormack, Margaret
 24. Jones, Mrs.
 26. Baillie, Jas., labourer
 28. Dickson, Thos., labourer
 30. Hendron, W., mechanic
 32. Tinsley, Mrs. A.
 34. Doherty, J., rope maker
 36. McComiskey, J., yarn dresser
 38. Farrelly, Wm., moulder
 40. Patterson, Mrs.
 42. Cully, Joseph, plater
 44. Gault, Mrs.
46, 48. Gunning, Saml, grocer (as Cunning in 1907)
..........Otter Street intersects
50, 52. Meharry, W., dairyman
 54. Devlin, Wm., joiner
 56. Scott, Geo., labourer
 58. Bell, J., engineer
60, 62. Donnelly, F., spirit grocer

Woburn Street

   3. Speers, Wm., moulder (James, moulder in 1907)
   5. Toland, Mrs.
       Agnes Street National School - W. E. Robinson, principal

Wolff Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   1. Cochrane, Charlotte
   3. Glendinning, W., labourer
   5. Clint, Robert, seaman
   7. Wilson, Jas., rivetter
   9. Smyth, John, labourer
 11. Davidson, J., labourer
 13. Heazley, John, carter
 15. Arnold, John, seaman
17, 19. Millar, J., carter
 21. Dorrian, Jas., seaman
 23. Kelso, Andw., moulder
 25. McDonald, N., rivetter
 27. Boyd, J., engine driver
 29. Montgomery, M., joiner
 31. Lavery, Wm., boat builder
 33. Glenn, Agnes
 35. Watters, James, labourer (Eliza in 1907)
 37. Stewart, J., joiner
 39. McClintock, W., brass finisher
 41. Finlay, Anna
 43. Breen, Annie
 45. Fleming, Wm., labourer
 47. Burns, Wm., clerk
 49. Donnelly, J., labourer
 51. Campbell, F., tripe dresser
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. Cully, Robt., painter
   6. Jones, Wm., boiler maker
   8. Moorehead, T. H., joiner
 10. McGrillen, Martha
 12. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 14. Milligan, Agnes
 16. Keenan, R., rivetter
 18. Gilmore, A., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Stanfield, M., labourer
 24. Kelly, S., holder-up
 26. Close, Mary
 28. Watson, W. J., labourer
 30. Stanfield, Hugh, labourer
 32. Henderson, J., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Law, Leslie, labourer
 38. Farquhar, Anna
 40. White, Jas., machinist
 42. Hewitt, Wm., sea captain
 44. Carson, Sarah
 46. Semple, Jas., labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Bowes, John, labourer

Wolfhill Lane
off Ligoniel Road

a number of small houses

Wolfhill Road (as Avenue in 1907)
off Ligoniel Road

                            Hamilton's Place
   1. Vacant shop
   2. Boyd, Jane
   3. Wright, Miss
       Vacant
   5. Adams, M., confectioner
       Wolfhill Mill National School - S. R. Campbell, principal
                               Wolfhill View
   2. Houston, S., r'ing master
   4. Lawther, John, carter
   6. Murray, R., carter
   8. Wilson, W., spinning master
                              Wolfhill Lodge
       Campbell, Saml. R., school master
       Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd. - Fred. W. Finlay, managing director; J. H. Hamilton, manager
                              Wolfhill House
       Finlay, F. W., J.P.
                               Wolfhill Villa
       Hamilton, J. H.
                             Wolfhill Cottage
       Campbell, Wm. J., cashier
       Palmer, J., coachman
                         Wolfhill Porter Lodge
       Proudford, Richrd., gardener

Wolseley Street
Cromwell Road to University Street

                             College Terrace
   1. Allen, Mrs.
   3. Magrath, W. J., manager
   5. Jeffrey, Mrs.
..........Ireton Street intersects
   7. Martin, Rev. J. I., minister of Rugby Avenue Congregational Church
   9. Patterson, Miss Isabella
 11. Aikin, W. A.
 13. Vacant
 15. Ker, Rev. R. M., Wesleyan minister
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Legg, Mrs.
 23. Carrick, Miss
 25. Vacant
 27. McGeown, Mrs.
                               __________

                              Milton Terrace
   2. Clotworthy, Mrs.
   4. McMinn, Mrs.
6. 8. Vacant
 10. Chambers, Mrs.
 12. McMillan, T., builder, etc.
 14. McMullen, Mrs. John
 16. Vacant
 18. Bullick, Mrs.
 20. Johnston, Mrs. (John in 1907)
 22. Crosbie, George
                            Melrose Terrace
 24. Coulter, Mrs.
 26. Imrie, Wm., clerk
 28. Archibald, Jas. E., chief reporter "Belfast News-Letter"
 30. Brown, John, car owner
 32. Andrew, Mrs.
 34. Ellis, Joshua, designer (Mrs. Mary in 1907)
 36. Ferguson, Mrs.
 38. Taylor, Mrs.
 40. Vacant
 42. Seymour, Miss
 44. Jackson, Mrs.
 46. Reilly, J. A., warehouseman

Wood Street
off Lettuce Hill

   1. McCormick, Ellen
                                __________

   2. Doyle, Patk., van man
   4. Reilly, John, polisher
   6. Davey, Catherine
   8. Kelly, Mary
 10. McEntee, Patk., painter

Woodburn Street
off Downing Street

2, 4. Blane, J., labourer
   6. Tipping, Alexander
   8. Graham, John

Woodford Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

1, 3, 5. McNally, J., publican
   7. Porter, Wm.
   9. McAleer, J.
 11. Savage, J.
 13. Vacant
 15. Pegg, Wm.
 17. McClune, Samuel
 19. Bullick, L., brass maker
 21. Ferris, Wm.
 23. McDonald, William
 25. Murray, James, tailor
 27. Johnston, John
29, 31. Walker, John
                                __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Porter, Wm.
   6. Dunning, Hugh
   8. Weir, Wm.
 10. Burns, Mrs.
 12. Calwell, Hugh
 14. Toal, P., plasterer
 16. Kennedy, Mrs.
 18. Hughes, J.
 20. Reilly, P.
 22. Cox, G. H., boiler maker
 24. Cunningham, Jas., painter
 26. McBride, J., tailor
 28. Lavery, E.
 30. Rutherdale, Mrs.

Woodland Avenue
Brookhill Avenue to Brookvale Drive

   1. Maguire, Rev. William, superintendent North Belfast Mission
   3. McComb, S., commission agent
   5. Newel, H. A., clothier
   7. Wilson, Mrs.
                              __________

 2a. McBride, John, chandler
..........Cliftonville Avenue intersects
   2. McFarlane, Miss
   4. McCance, J., linen & yarn salesman
   6. Vacant
   8. Dunseith, John, merchant tailor
 10. Magee, J., print seller & stationer
 12. Gibb, J. T., commercial traveller
 14. Smyth, Francis

Woodlawn Avenue
off Bloomfield Road

   1. Mills, Hugh, plasterer
   2. McCallum, J., blacksmith
   3. Sproule, J., blacksmith
   4. McDougall, J., engineer
   5. Woodside, C., warehouseman
   6. Currie, A., blacksmith
   7. Anderson, S., R.I.C.
.........Clara Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
 33. Wakefield, Mary
 35. Hawthorne, W., boot trade
 37. Shaw, Jas., clerk
 39. Palmer, John W.
 41. Carmichael, W., plater
 43. Bassett, Thos.
 45. Weir, W. C., plater
 47. Stopford, E. G.
 49. Gray, E.
 51. Vacant
                              __________

 32. Vacant
 34. Barclay, R., traveller
 36. Lockart, H.
 38. Kennedy, Annie
 40. McConkey, Sarah
 42. Russell, Jos., labourer
..........Melrose Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground

Woodlee Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Cairns, Wm., tailor
   3. Pritchard, T., labourer
   5. Wallace, Mary
   7. Lee, Wm., carter
   9. Brady, Annie
 11. Welsh, J., carpenter
 13. Rooney, J., gardener
 15. Dunlop, David, stoker
 17. Martin, Mrs.
 19. Morgan, Jas., soldier
 21. Ross, Alex., labourer
 23. Kerr, Robt., carter
 25. Ginn, W. J., labourer
 27. Moore, Andw., carpenter
 29. Langford, J., labourer
 31. Kelly, W. J., rivetter
 33. Smith, W. R., mechanic
 35. Robinson, John, fireman
                               __________

   2. Blayney, T., french polisher
   4. Campbell, W., labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Smith, Dnl., carpenter
 10. Vacant
 12. Hill, Mrs.
 14. Ramsey, Geo., labourer
 16. Kirkpatrick, T., tenter
 18. Palfrey, John, labourer
 20. Johnston, Fred., carpenter
 22. Anderson, D., labourer
 24. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 26. Elder, Saml., labourer
 28. McBlain, J., iron turner
 30. Marley, B., boiler maker
 32. Wright, J., flax dresser
 34. Quinton, Rchd., joiner
 36. Blaney, Jas., carpenter
 38. Mullins, Maria
 40. Johnston, John, labourer
 42. McMurray, John, labourer
 44. Anderson, John, labourer

Woodstock Place
off Woodstock Road

   1. Stanfield, W., harbour constable
   3. Strawhorn, James
   5. Shannon, S., labourer
   7. Halliday, Jas., baker
   9. Stewart, R., timber merchant
 11. Kennedy, J., carpenter
 13. Brolly, J. S., brick layer
..........Swift Street intersects
 15. Bennett, James, labourer
 17. Lamont, T., coach builder
 19. Devlin, Jas., carter
 21. Fullerton, Thos., coal merchant
                               __________

   2. Beck, John, clerk
   4. Scott, Jas., labourer
   6. Craig, Alex., linen lapper
   8. McDonald, Thos., plumber
 10. Weir, Jas., boiler maker
 12. Neill, Robt., labourer
 14. Hamilton, J., labourer
 16. McCully, Mrs.
 18. Trew, R., railway official (Frew, Robt., labourer in 1907)
..........Swift Street intersects
 20. Wilson, Miss
 22. Hunter, John, baker
 24. Vacant
 26. Quinn, Jos., labourer
 28. Curry, John, labourer
                                Henryville
       Kerr, Wm., contractor & builder

Woodstock Road
off Albertbridge Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Franklin, Robert, butcher
   3. Busby, G., pawn broker
..........George's Street intersects
   5. Todd, John, grocer
 5a. Walker, John, labourer
   7. Campbell & Son, grocers
   9. Vacant
 11. Alexander, T. H. J., creamery
 13. Dobbin, James, grocer
 15. Girvin, John, labourer
 17. Allen, J., boot maker
 19. Smyth, James
..........Moore Street intersects
 23. Smith, Robert, grocer
 25. Watson, W. J., House & Land Agent
 27. Anderson, E., machinist
 29. Finlay, Margaret
 31. Ellison, M., labourer
 33. McCune, J., shipwright
 35. Huddleston, W. J., boot maker
 37. Dewar, J., iron turner
 39. Weir, Rebecca
 41. Thompson, S., joiner
 43. Lappin, John, law clerk
 45. Mackay, J., stone cutter
 47. McKelvey, S., pattern maker
 49. Singleton, R., labourer
 51. Vacant
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 53. Anderson, M., joiner
 55. Thompson, V., shirt maker
 57. Commick, Sarah
 59. McDonnell, Jas., plumber
 61. Campbell, A., watchman
 63. Dorman, J., stone cutter
 65. Copeland, R., brick layer
                       Willowfield Place
 67. Jamison, Jas., carpenter
 69. McCartney, H., butcher
 71. McKeown, M., dress maker
 73. McCoubrey, W. J., baker
 75. Williamson, J., labourer
 77. McCullough, Wm., boot maker
 79. Caughey, Wm. J., clerk
 81. McLoughlin, J., butcher
 83. McCusker, Mathw., publican
..........Mount Street intersects
85, 87. Smyth, Thos., grocer
 89. Myers, John, butcher
 91. McFerran, I., linen lapper
 93. Brown, W. T., carpenter
 95. Boyd, Wm., grocer
 97. Vacant
 99. Fowler, John, grocer
101. Crawford, H., draper
103. Vacant
105. Mulligan, Saml., butcher
..........Spring Street intersects
107. Allen, Thos., pawn broker
109. Vacant
111. Sloan, T., boot maker
113. Milne, M., confectioner
115. Douglas, E., draper
117. Fraser & Coy, painters
..........Halcombe Street intersects
119. Mooney & Ellison, grocers
121. Shaw, Joseph, draper
123. Dodds, Wm. J., draper
125. Brown, G., tobacconist & confectioner
127. Hartin, M., tobacconist
129. Keys, Lizzie, grocer and confectioner
131. Mayne, Wm., grocer
..........Radnor Street intersects
                          Warwick Terrace
143. Moorhead, D., grocer
145. McClinton, Agnes
147. Gibson, J., carpenter
149. McIlwee, J., compositor
151. Walker, W. R., painter
153. Archer, Richard, draper
155. Irvine, R. J., carpenter
157. Shankey, Mrs.
159. McDonald, Jas., fettler
161. Lowry, Saml., smith
163. Gibson, Wm., gardener
165. Rutherford, E., labourer
167. Maguire, Hugh, clerk
169. Greer, S., coach smith
171. Ratcliff, D., labourer
173. Campbell, Henry, rivetter
175. McLarnon, F., salesman
177. Mayne, Emily, nurse
179. Montgomery, J., brick layer
181. Wilson, George, clerk
183. Auld, Saml., foreman
185. Nicholson, T., boot maker
187. McConnell, T., van man
189. Stevenson, W., store keeper
191. Sampson, Mary
193. Ellis, Mary Ann
195. Cooper, Maggie
197, 199. Haslett, W., druggist
..........Cherryville Street intersects
201, 203. Steen, A., tea and provision merchant
205. Carlisle & Wilson, Belfast paint and colour manufacturers
207. Langeman, J., watch maker
209. Napier, M., draper
..........Bryansford Street intersects
211. Childs, M., confectioner
213. Lavery, W. H., foreman
215, 217. Vacant
219. Hamilton, W., hay and straw merchant
                         Cherryville Terrace
221. Dobbs, Wm., flesher
223. Sheldon, R., iron monger, house furnisher, glass and china warehouse
225. Caughey, J., boot & shoe warehouse
227, 229. Brown, S., provision merchant
231. Daly, W. H., & Co., drapers
233. Carse, J. D., druggist
235. White & Stewart, drapers
237. Heatley, Mary, dairy
239. Kane, John, draper
                            Picton Terrace
241. Patterson, D., confectioner
243, 245. Nevin, S., druggist
247, 249. Morrison, A. E., grocer
..........My Lady's Road intersects
       Willowfield Church - Rev. Canon Harding, minister; res., Parsonage, My Lady's Road
..........Jocelyn Street intersects
251. Morrison, Mrs.
253. Macauley, James
                         Willowfield House
       Vint, Mrs.
        Willowfield Gate Lodge - John H. Clarke
..........Ardenvohr Street intersects
323. Priestly, Mrs.
325. Vacant
327. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants
329. Richardson, Mrs.
331. Vacant
333. Oliver, W., foreman brick layer
335. Buchanan, Jos., N.S. teacher
337. McMeekin, Annie
339. Lamb, E., hair dresser
241. Molloy, A., spirit grocer
..........Omeath Street intersects
343. Vacant
345. Robinson, Annie
347. Sterling, Tom, confectioner
249. Stewart, J., foreman brick layer
351. McBeth, Wm., butcher (Macbeth in 1907)
353. Russell, Alfred, draper
..........Greenore Street intersects
355. Crumly, J., spirit grocer
357. Calow, C., jeweller
359. Summerville, Rachel
361. Neill, S. H., traveller
363. Neilly, Wm., tailor
365. Adams, Alex., grocer
..........Killowen Street intersects
367, 369. Sherman, E., spirit grocer
371. Killop, Henry, painter
373. Hemingway, H. M. customs
375. Jeffrey, M.
377, 379. Vacant
..........Ogilvie Street intersects
       Vacant ground
       Houses in course of erection
..........Tilldarg Street intersects
..........Cregagh Street intersects
                              Laurine Terrace
425. Colville, R., umbrella manufacturer
427. Ross, W. J., account collector
429. Cochrane & Co., grocers
..........Ravenhill Avenue intersects
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
2, 4. Young, James, publican
   6. Campbell, D., driller
   8. Finlay, Mrs.
..........Claremont Lane intersects
 10. Short Strand N.S. - Wm. Moore, principal
 12. McCracken, J., labourer
 14. Wilson, John, grocer
 16. Ritchie, Jas., cooper
 18. Conlon, M., tobacconist
 20. Robinson, D., coal dealer
 22. McKeown, W. J., restaurant
 24. Croft, Wm., carpenter
 26. McCracken, J., brick layer
 28. Fullalove, J. W., hair dresser
 30. Vacant
 32. McMullin, R. J., insurance agent
 34. Stewart, Jas., mechanic
 36. Vacant
 38. Allen, Miss, draper
 40. Burton, Lowry, carter
 42. Morrison, Mrs., grocer
 44. Craig, H., dairy keeper
 46. Connery, Mrs.
 48. Esler, Mary Ann
 50. Stevenson, J., labourer
                          Woodstock Terrace
52, 54. Vacant
 56. Grant, John, engineer
 58. McCullagh, Mrs.
 60. Johnstone, H., labourer
 62. Boucher, J., foreman
 64. Keith, Alex., fireman
 66. Jamison, A., M.A., M.B., B.C.H.
 68. Keenan, Annie
 70. Petticrew, Mrs.
 72. Keenan, Samuel
..........Mount Street intersects
 74. Keddie, Adam, baker
 76. Rodgers, R., foreman fitter
 78. Crozier, Francis, fitter
 80. Smith, D., funeral undertaker
..........Mount Street back intersects
80a. Brown, Joseph, engineer
 82. Stafford, F., engineer
 84. Watson, Jas., carpenter
 86. Rainey, Mrs.
 88. Irvine, John, carpenter
 90. Kennedy, Jas., sexton
 92. Harvey, Thos., R.I.C.
 94. Bell, Saml., overseer
 96. Patterson, Jas., gateman
 98. Kyle, Andw., carpenter
100. Boyd, J., engineer
102. Dunlop, B., packer
104. Magee, James, driver
106. Hutchinson, J., labourer
108. Rothwell, A., R.I.C.
110. Boston, Joseph, fireman
112. Burns, M., driller
114. Young, M., dress maker
116. Kerr, Robert, labourer
118. McCaughan, W., labourer
120. Lough, Wm., joiner
122. Dawson, Jas., joiner
124. Megraw, Wm., iron moulder
126. Robinson, W., tram conductor
128. Stewart, Geo., bread server
130. Phillips, G., R.I.C.
132. Miskelly, John, tailor
134. Humphries, James
136. McClelland, R., horse shoer
138. Baxter, Frances
140. Fletcher, Martha
142. Brown, Mary
144. Vacant
146. Beedham, Hans, salesman
148. McDowell, J. C., agent
150. Vacant
152. Snowden, F., tram conductor
154. Vacant
156. Dodds, Geo., caretaker
..........Castlereagh Place intersects
160. McBride, R., dairy keeper
162. Dale, W. A., cycle agent
164. McAfee, P., confectioner
166. Megahey, John, butcher
168. Gill, Wm., carpenter
170. Lowry, S., hair dresser
172. Millar, R., craneman
174. Reid, John, labourer
176. McBratney, J., painter
178. Boyle, S., labourer
180. Toole, Annie
182, 184. Hill, S., grocer
..........Beersbridge Road intersects
186, 188. Lavery, T. & J., publicans
190. Thompson, Jas. A., traveller
192. McMillen, H., fruiterer
194. McLaughlin, Catherine
..........Belmont Street intersects
196, 198. Ryan, J., spirit grocer
200. Ryan, Martha, tobacconist
        Willowfield N.S. - F. Moore, principal
202. Patton, Arthur, baker
204. Morris, J. H., music warehouse
..........Isthmus Street intersects
206. Barr & Truesdale, grocers
208. Vacant
210. King, Jane, confectioner
212. Patterson, J., newsagent
214. McCabe, T., shoe maker
216. Walsh, Rev. Robert (Walshe, Miss in 1907)
218. Shannon, White, & Co., drapers
220. McCormick, Mrs.
222. Smyth, J., boot maker
224. Mawhinney, Sarah, grocer
226. Hall, Mrs., confectioner
228. Ferguson, J., Ltd., butchers
..........Willowfield Street intersects
228a. Willowfield Post Office - Mrs. Richardson, postmistress
230. Kyle, David, baker
232. McManus, T., engineer
234. Montgomery, W., brick layer (Wm., commercial traveller in 1907)
236. McWilliams, Mary Ann (John in 1907)
..........Jocelyn Avenue intersects
246. Ferguson, Dr. A. A.
248. Smyth, Mrs.
250. Reid, Wm., engineer
252. Murdoch, Mrs.
254. Stavely, W. J., clerk
256, Finlay, W. H., fitter
258. Robinson, John, clerk
260. Hingston, Mrs.
262. Mackenzie, Martha
264. Govan, John, compositor
266. Thornton, F. W., secretary of Anderson & McAuley Ltd
268. Wilson, David, draper
                                San Stefano
       Miskelly, J., rope and twine manufacturer
                              Roden Terrace
   1. Lowe, W. H., telene clerk
   2. Orr, H. L., mill furnisher
   3. Hassard, Francis
   4. Bovenizer, Rev. M. E., Methodist minister Castlereagh Road Methodist Church
   5. Vacant
   6. Steele, Misses, ladies' school
                          Jocelyn Gardens
   1. Side entrance
   2. Bell, A., stove & grate fitter
   3. Richstein, M.
   4. Riley, J., litho. printer
   5. Moore, W. J., druggist
   6. Rainey, Jos., tailor
   7. Wilson, Mrs.
   8. Maxwell, Margaret
   9. Vacant
 10. Ferguson, Eliza
 11. Collins, J. H., inspector harbour police
 12. Starkey, John, clerk
 13. Craig, Alex., manager
 14. Burling, J. G., foreman
       Houses in course of erection
                          Oakfield House
       Rumley, Jas., manager
                          Jocelyn Cottage
       Morrow, A., hardware merchant
                          Jocelyn Terrace
   1. Spinks, J., summons server
   2. Cooper
   3. McClelland, Mary D., teacher
   4. Reid, Miss, teacher
                              Ardenvohr
       Dunlop, J. D., builder
                         Ardenvohr Terrace
306. Shanks, Geo., rent agent
308. Jones, Geo., traveller
310. Cherry, Mrs.
312. Morgan, Mrs.
314, 316. Vacant
318. Brown, Mrs.
320 to 324. Vacant
326. Aicken, Jane
328. Dawson, W. J., builder
330. Waugh, Jas., baker
332. Gabby, James
334. Brown, Thos., grocer
336. Richardson, J., druggist, etc.
336a. Kingsberry, John
..........Portallo Street intersects
                        Glenvale Terrace
338. McCormick, Elizabeth
340. Davis, Saml., manager
342. Vacant
344. Galbraith, Wm., joiner
        Castlereagh Laundry, Woodstock Road; Proprietors, A. Bell & Sons Ltd.; City Office, 23 Arthur Street
..........Redcar Street intersects
                          Cregagh Terrace
346. Vacant
348. Price, Jas., draper
350. Vacant
352. Smyth, J. W., clerk
354. Chambers, R. M., engineer
356. Kirk, Mrs.
        Vacant ground
                         Clorinda Terrace
362. Woodstock Post Office - S. E. Anderson, postmaster, herbalist and grocer
364. Alderdice, G., bread server
366. McCrory, J. B., N.S. teacher
368. Gass, John, salesman
370. Maxwell, J., compositor
372. Vacant
374. Frizelle, John, head constable R.I.C.
376. Cotter, Eliza
378. Wilson, W. G., solicitor apprentice
380. Martin, Maria
382. McGimpsey, S., upholsterer
384. Walker, Jos., traveller
386. Henderson, E. J., clerk
388. O'Shea, P., telegraph clerk
390. McCaw, Robert
..........Ardgowan Street intersects
392, 394. Moran, P., spirit grocer
396. Ringland, J., commission agent
398. Cooke, A. E., deputation secretary McAll Mis. in France
                          Golconda Terrace
   1. McKersie, J., grains agent (Marion in 1907)
   2. Campbell, W., linen trade
   3. Thompson, Miss
   4. Gray, Eliza
   5. Anderson, W. J., cycle agent

Woodstock Street
from Thompson Street to Albertbridge Road

   1. Moran, Jas., boot maker
   3. Morrow, Thomas James
   5. Nolan, R., engine driver
   7. Johnston, T., sexton Albert Bridge Independent Church
..........Independent Street intersects
   9. McVeigh, Mrs.
 11. Corr, Jas., broker
 13. McClure, Hugh
..........Madrid Street intersects
15, 17. Glover, J., horse shoeing, van & waggon works
 19. Reid, S., provision stores
                              __________

   2. Mitchell, R., grocer
   4. Vacant
   6. Brown, Robert
8 to 14. Vacant
 16. Bell, Miss K.
 18. Connolly, John
 20. Magee, John, labourer
.........Madrid Street intersects
 22. Morrow, E. J., engineer
 24. Morris, Mrs. Ann
26 to 28. Vacant
 30. McIldoon, Wm., butcher
 32. Shields, Jas., draper
 34. Gartland, Miss, draper

Woodvale Avenue
off Woodvale Road

   2. Macartney, Wm., rope maker
   4. Gribben, R., manager
   6. Moore, Charlotte
..........Lawnview Street intersects
                            Woodville Villas
   8. Gracey, Thos., draper
 10. Calwell, W., traveller
 12. Vacant
 14. Gibson, R., salesman
 16. Todd, Frank, butcher
 18. Jamison, D., carpenter
 20. Rutherford, W. G., manager
 22. Bradley, S., mechanic
 24. Henry, John
 26. Griffith, John, grocer
 28. Campbell, John, clerk
 30. McCartney, Jas., factory assistant
 32. Irwin, S. C., plasterer
 34. Savage, J. C., merchant tailor
 36. Nelson, J. E., carter
 38. Caldwell, Henry, clerk
 40. Smith, W., pattern maker
 42. Adams, A., brass finisher
 44. Sullivan, M., watchman
 46. Mercer, H., newsagent
 48. Denison, Thos., traveller
 50. Guthree, J., accountant
 52. Vacant
 54. Rowan, Wm., provision dealer
 56. Black, Wm.
 58. Ireton, Mrs.
 60. Vacant
 62. Waterworth, Jane
 64. Ingram, Catherine
 66. Welsh, Wm., collector
 68. French, Thos., plater
 70. Ferguson, J., iron turner
 72. Heasley, T., postman
 74. Mussen, Jos., fitter
 76. Montgomery, R. H., joiner
 78. Clark, Jas., salesman
 80. Nelson, John, rent agent
 82. Robb, Wm., carpenter
 84. Elliott, Robt., plasterer
 86. Ferguson, John, agent
 88. King, Martin, compositor
 90. Murray, J., commission agent
 92. Kennedy, J., shop keeper
 94. Eaton, H., salesman
 96. Rennie, S., draughtsman
 98. Harbinson, J., hackle setter
100. Watson, John, builder
102. Townsley, John, tailor
104. McHenry, W., traveller
106. Cathcart, R., carpenter
108. McCormick, A., linen lapper
110. Storey, Miss
112. Galway, A., labourer
114. Lindsay, John, labourer
116. McKee, G., lithographer
118. McGouran, B., tailor
120. McGinley, Fras., plater
122. Vacant

Woodvale Road
off Shankill Road

                             [right hand side]
       St. Mathew's Church of Ireland - Rev. J. N. Shearman; res., 5 Albertville, Crumlin Road;
..........Olive Street intersects
   1. Pinkerton, R. J., confectioner
   3. Corrigan, Miss
   5. Andrews, J. W., winding master
   7. Magill, J., linen merchant
   9. Mairs, Lizzie
 11. Craig, Saml., furniture dealer
 13. Boyd, D., provision merchant
..........Glenvale Street intersects
15, 17. Scott, Wm., grocer
                          Glenvale Terrace
 19. Logan, J. M., mill manager
 21. Corbet, Wm., druggist
 23. McCone, J., plater
 25. Burnside, F., bookkeeper
 27. Shaw, Jas., clerk
 29. Wilson, Geo., traveller
 31. McCallum, James (Wm. J. in 1i907)
                          Woodvale Villas
 33. Blair, Jas., brass moulder
 35. Davis, Mrs.
                            Laurel Bank
 37. Barbour, Jas.
 39. Kirk, Jos. D., publican
 41. Murphy, T., brick maker
 43. Porter, R. J., commercial traveller
 45. Vacant
 47. McLaughlin, Miss
 49. McCleery, L., dress maker
 51. Topping, W. W., manager
 53. Fulton, Dr. J., surgeon
                            Woodbrook
 55. Kennedy, J. T., Inland Revenue officer
 57. Callen, W. G., builder
 59. Bell, H., provision merchant
..........Woodvale Street intersects
                           Enfield Terrace
 61. Sterling, W., clerk
 63. Cummings, W. J., bread server
 65. Young, Jas., plasterer
 67. Rutherford, J., traveller
 69. Ward, Mrs.
 71. Waddell, Rev. J. W., Primitive Methodist minister
..........Enfield Street intersects
.                         Rockview House
       Kilpatrick, Alex., flax buyer
                        Forthbrook Terrace
 73. Magee, Robt., rent agent
 75. Hamill, Misses, Kindergarten School
 77. Hodgson, Sarah
 79. Taggart, James, engineer
 81. Simpson, David, cutter (Miss Margaret, music teacher in 1907)
 83. Kerr, Thos. S., tutor
 85. Leebody, Jos., draper
                               Vignette
 87. Smyth, Rev. Wm.
 89. Baird, David, draper
                             Mount Eden
   1. Wilson, Fred., miller
    3. Smyth, Stafford
                      Summerville Cottage
       McBride, Miss
                         Edenderry House
       Weir, Jas., Springfield Spinning Mill
       Curry, Wm., linen lapper
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. McCall, John, publican
   4. White, Henry, labourer
   6. Hastings, R. J., butcher
   8. Hill, Wm. J., confectioner
 10. McQuitty, W. J., provision curer
 12. Clarke, J., butcher
 14. Speers, J., Woodvale family laundry
        Woodvale Road Post Office - Mrs. Taylor, postmistress
 18. Tinsley, Thos.
 20. Callen, W., lamp lighter
 22. Black, John, coachman
 24. Brown, A., sexton
 26. Carmount, John, labourer
 28. McCollum, D., bookkeeper
 30. Ewart, M., butler
 32. Lavery, J., blacksmith
..........Ainsworth Street intersects
 34. Weir, Isaac, confectioner
 36. Skelly, Francis (Hy. M., sample maker in 1907)
 38. Guthrie, Wm., mechanic
 40. Collins, W. H., missionary
 42. Johnston, J., commercial traveller
 44. Kennedy, J., yarn drier
 46. Finlay, R., millwright
 48. Gallaher, Joseph
 50. Mills, Jas., carpenter
 52. Calwell, Mary
 54. Caughey, Wm., beetler
 56. McKelvey, Wm., painter
 58. Reid, Ellen, grocer
 60. McQuoid, Wm., builder
 62. Irwin, Robt., carpenter
 64. Phillips, J., linen finisher
..........Woodvale Avenue intersects
       Woodvale Public Park - J. Patton, supt.
..........Ballygomartin Road intersects
..........Whiterock Road intersects
       Woodvale Presbyterian Church - Rev. John Milliken, B.A.; res., 2 Glen Eden Villas, Whiterock Road
                             Eden Terrace
 70. Bradbury, J., brick manufacturer
 72. Mercer, A., bookkeeper
 74. Thompson, S. S., publican
       Vacant ground
                        Edenderry Terrace
   1. McComish, John, draper
   2. Douglas, W. J., cattle dealer
   3. Milligen, R. G., grocer
   4. Walbran, Mary
   5.  Bodel, Chas., carpenter
   6. Milliken, Jas., clerk
   7. Miskimmon, H. W., builder

Woodvale Street
off Olive Street

   1. Weir, Saml., iron moulder
   3. Campbell, John N.
   5. White, H., linen lapper
   7. Bryars, Wm., mechanic
   9. Dennison, Samuel
 11. Vacant
 13. Loughlin, Wm., engineer
 15. George, Anna, grocer
 17. Rea, James
 19. Vacant
 21. Geddis, John, shoe maker
 23. Vacant
 25. Woodside, Hugh, tailor
 27. Ferguson, John, fitter
 29. Seawright, J., iron turner
 31. Noble, R., iron moulder
 33. McGrath, F., brass moulder
33a. Gough, R., tailor
35a. Vacant
 35. Adams,. Robert, baker
 37. Wilson, R., yarn dresser
 39. Johnstone, A., carpenter
 41. Allen, Wm., clerk
 43. Woods, Mrs.
 45. Caves, W. J., grocer
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 47. McDowell, Jas., baker
 49. Forsythe, Jas., painter
 51. May, Mrs.
 53. Taylor, T. J., draper
 55. Boyd, John, carpenter
 57. Ball, T. (Mrs. in 1907)
 59. Millar, Mrs. (Martha in 1907)
 61. McKeown, W., carpenter
 63. McVicker, Wm., carpenter
                             __________

   2. Mackey, Jos., carpenter
   4. Reid, James, traveller
   6. McFarland, Mary Jane
   8. Ireland, Samuel H.
 10. Weir, Wm., foreman tenter
 12. Campbell, J., salesman
..........Glenvale Street intersects
 14. Abernethy, Mat., tenter
 16. Martin, G. R., compositor
 18. Greer, Mrs.
 20. Skelly, Alex., bundler
 22. Redpath, W., hackler
 24. McCreanor, R., bread server
 26. Campbell, John, labourer
 28. Marks, Wm.
 30. Walker, Wm., clerk
 32. Maitland, Jas., clerk
 34. Grahams, R., iron turner
 36. Redpath, John
 38. Butler, Patk., labourer
 40. Preston, Jas., labourer
 42. Hunter, Thomas, moulder
 44. Mines, Mary
 46. Halliday, St. G., brick layer
 48. McKee, Wm., tenter (Robt., insurance agent in 1907)
 50. Thompson, S., fitter
 52. Martin, Richard
 54. Dempsey, W., yarn dresser
 56. Morrison, Thos.
 58. Cook, R., yarn dresser

Wye Street
Dee Street to Frome Street

   2. Oxley, W. G., boiler maker
   4. Wright, Alex., labourer
   6. McKibbin, A., yarn dresser
   8. Stewart, T., labourer

Wylie Place
Albert Street to Wylie Street

a few houses

Wylie Street
Stanley Street to Dickson Street

   1. Side door
       Wylie Street Mission Hall
   7. Mitchell, Wm., labourer (Martha in 1907)
..........North Queen Place intersects
   9. Bell, Andw., labourer
 11. Arneill, Jas., carpenter
 13. Hunter, Wm., painter
..........Willow Street intersects
 17. Gateway
 19. Carlisle, Mary

Wynford Street
off Moorgate Street

   1. Woods, Jas., blacksmith
   3. Jackson, Mrs.
   5. Hutchison, J., wood carver
   7. Hale, Saml., compositor
9, 11. Thompson, J. S., baker & flour merchant
                              __________

   8. Mageehan, Mrs.
 10. Vacant
12, 14. Quinn, Francis, & Sons Ltd., Beechwood Park Estate Company

Yarrow Street
Crumlin Road to Rosewood Street

   1. Nutt, R. B., grocer (side door)
   3. Walker, J., pattern maker
   5. Fulton, T., heckle setter
   7. Hamilton, R., labourer
   9. McCormick, Wm., clerk
 11. Gageby, Robt., clerk
 13. Rea, Jas., bread server
 15. McRoberts, James, baker
  17. Shiel, Patrick, R.I.C.
 19. O'Hara, T., warping master
 21. Main, John, engineer
 23. McDowell, Robt., bundler
 25. Kerris, T., school master
 27. Stewart, G. H., compositor
 29. Mortimer, T., moulder
 31. McNaughton, J., iron turner
 33. Chapman, W., mechanic
 35. Patton, W. S., tailor
37, 39. Easton, John, carrier (Wm., bread server in 1907)
 41. Irvine, Andrew, driller
 43. Currie, John, R.I.C.
                              __________

   2. Moore, Robt., traveller
   4. Magee, T., tailor
   6. Smyth, Wm. J., compositor
   8. Wilson, A., shopman
 10. Robinson, W. J., preparing master
 12. Thompson, J., seaman
 14. Corbett, J., hair dresser
 16. McCabe, Elizabeth
 18. Dunseath, J., bookkeeper
 20. Follas, Jno., wood turner
 22. McAllister, James, clerk
 24. Gageby, Mary
 26. Mackie, Mrs. Mary Jane
 28. Chapman, A., spinning master
 30. Stevenson, J., gardener

Yew Street
Cambrai Street to Olive Street

                                Oak Terrace
   1. Aspell, Jos., clerk
   3. Ferguson, Wm., mechanic
   5. McAlpin, D., mechanic
..........Leopold Street intersects
   7. Caraher, P., R.I.C.
   9. Smiley, Jas., R.I.C.
 11. Burleigh, Robert (Margaret in 1907)
 13. Cathcart, J., cloth passer
 15. Cook, James, R.I.C.

York Lane
off York Street

1 to 7. Wheelhouse, J. A.
9, 11. Baxter, J., & Co., plumbers, brass founders & lead merchants
 13. Orr, M. A., grocer
..........Washington Street intersects
 15. Donaldson, J., book binder
 17. Burns, Peter, engineer
..........Sarah Street intersects
17a. Archer, Jas., sexton
 19. Andrews, Jas., labourer
 21. McNally, Robt., mechanic
 23. Belfast Bread Consumers' Co., back entrance
25, 27. Gardner, J. & C., flour & corn millers
 29. Todd, Mrs.
 31. Duffy, R., french polisher
 33. Langley, Chas., labourer
 35. The Nurses' Home; back entrance
 37. Higgins, John, labourer
 39. Wilson, Mrs.
 41. Patterson, Mrs.
 43. Campbell, Mrs.
 45. Maginn, Mrs.
 47. Malcomson & Co., wine merchants (back entrance)
                             __________

   2. George, R., builder & contractor
   4. Finlay, Russell, carpenter & builder
   "   Fulton, J., wood carver
   6. Fisher, R. J., meal, flour & bran stores
   8. Gateway
 10. Vacant
 12. Watson, R., & Co. Ltd., stores
   "   Watson, John & Co, stores
14, 16. Lavery, J., box maker
 18. McClinton & Co., seed stores
 20. Bell, W. & Sons, grain merchants
 22. McFall, Jas., cabinet maker
24, 26. Miskimmin, J., builder & contractor
..........Donegall Lane intersects
 28. Gardner, J. & C., flour mills
 30. St. Patrick's Presbytery; back entrance
 32. Gateway
 34. Burns, Mrs.
36, 38. Liggett, J., carpenter, etc.
 40. Baxter, J., boot closer
 42. Magee, Jas., labourer

York Road
York Street to Shore Road

                              [right hand side]
1, 3. Morrisey, John, publican
   5. Burns, J. & J., grocers and provision merchants
   7. McLoughlin, H., foreman carpenter
   9. Henderson & Wallace, timber merchants, sawyers & turners
 11. R.I.C. Barracks - William Elliott, sergt. in charge
 13. Gateway
 15. McIlroy, J., grocer, etc.
 17. McVeigh, J., spirit grocer
 19. Bell, Chas., confectioner
 21. Ferguson, F., butcher (Robt., butcher in 1907)
 23. Gateway
 25. Russell, J., engine driver
27, 29. Bryant, T., sexton of St. Paul's Church
..........Milewater Street intersects
..........Derby Street North intersects
                     Jennymount Terrace
1, 3. Stewart, R., grocer and provision merchant
       Jennymount Post Office, telegraph office, money order office, savings bank
   5. McBride, Hugh, cooper
   7. Hanley, Hugh, carpenter
   9. Boal, W., head spinning master
 11. Park, Robert, mechanic
 13. Thompson, George, clerk
 15. Kernaghan, Eliza (Mrs. in 1907)
 17. McIvor, Mary, dress maker
 19. McCann, R., hackle maker
 21. Freeburn, Sarah
 23. Gormley, Thos., clerk
 25. Templeton, S., seaman
 27. Knox, A., seaman
 29. Magee, Mrs.
 31. Simms, Hugh, labourer
 33. Murray, Mary Jane
 35. Forde, John, flax dresser
 37. Honan, John, rigger
 39. Forrester, Miss (Elizabeth in 1907)
 41. Thompson, W., tele. lineman
..........Ivan Street intersects
                        Grove Hill Terrace
129. Lenard, J., hair dresser
131. Connor, H., ship carpenter
133. Macfarlane, R., plater
135. Lynn, John, grocer
..........Ritchie Street intersects
                         Garmoyle Terrace
137. Briggs, Wm., blacksmith
139. Rolley, Wm., plater
141. Whitlaw, F., seaman
143. Hunter, Jas., labourer
145. Steel, John, foreman linesman telegraph
147. Vacant
149. Brackie, J., boiler maker
151. Lyttle, W. J., moulder
153. Smith, J., builder and contractor
155. Hanna, G. H., Grove Shoeing Forge
..........Bute Street intersects
163. McCann, John, publican
165. Leeman, J., labourer
..........Ayr Street intersects
       St. Joseph's R.C. National Schools (2) - Principal, J. O'Kane
..........Fife Street intersects
                           Hillview House
167. Hogg, Dr. H.
       Houses in course of erection
..........Pittsburg Street intersects
..........Harrisburg Street intersects
..........Mineral Street intersects
                           Grove Terrace
   1. Hall, W., manager Belfast Mineral Water Co. Ltd.
   3. McMaster, A., engineer
   5. Kirkpatrick, S., plater
   7. Baastad, H., shipstre. broker
   9. Vacant
..........O'Dempsey Street intersects
       Belfast Mineral Water Company Ltd. - Wm. Hall, manager
209. Toner, Michael, publican
211. Trimble, A., rail inspector
213, 215. Dempsey, J., grocer
..........Skegoniel Street intersects
                              __________

                            [left hand side]
                         Mountcollyer Villas
   2. Pepper, T., shoe maker
   4. Snowden, T., confectioner
   6. McMullan, C. I. & J., grocers
..........Mountcollyer Avenue intersects
   8. Peatte, Mrs., stationery & hardware merchant
 10. Montgomery, H., flour miller
 12. Sanders, W. J., compositor
 14. Graham, Margaret
 16. Black, John, tailor
 18. McKillen, A., labourer
 20. Addy, J. J., pawn broker
..........Mountcollyer Road intersects
 22. Ryan, Jas., spirit grocer
 24. Cromie, T. J., butcher
 26. McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd., Castleton Building Works; res., W. H. McLaughlin, Brookville
 28. Whiteside, Jas., hair dresser
 30. Devine, D., fruit importer
 32. Harrison, M., draper
..........Parkmount Street intersects
 34. McEldowney, P. & B., grocers and wine & spirit merchants
 36. Nummy, S., confectioner
 38. Armstrong, H., shoe maker
 40. Hare, M.
 42. Wilson, John, grocer
..........Seaview Street intersects
 44. Browne, W. S., grocer, etc.
 46. Millar, Jas., rivetter
 48. Millar, J., plater
..........Castleton Avenue intersects
       Hill, Wm. J., Jennymount Stone Works
       Castleton Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Jas. Knowles; res., 44 Castleton Street
 64. Garrett, Wm., confectioner
 66. Coulter, Mrs., hardware merchant
 68. Johnstone, J., wood turner
 70. McIlwaine, T., hosier, etc.
 72. Vacant
 74. McCune, Thos., butcher
 76. Gregg, J., confectioner & newsagent
..........Alexandra Park Avenue intersects
 78. Buchanan, M., confectioner
 80. Bingham, H., grocer and provision merchant
 82. Shields, Wm., publican
 84. McDonald, T., shoe maker
 86. Steele, Mrs., confectioner
 88. Rossboro, Wm., butcher
 90. Walker, Robt., linen lapper
 92. Scallan, Edwd., rivetter
 94. McClure, H., engine driver
 96. McMurty, Robt., grocer
 98. Orr, W. R. H., druggist
                                The Grove
       Ritchie, Capt. W. B., J.P. (Miss in 1907)
                          Grove Lodge No. 1
       McCoy, Joseph, store keeper
                          Grove Lodge No. 2
       McKnight, Robt., gardener
                               Grove Cottage
       Carlisle, J., plumber

York Street
Donegall Street to York Road

                               [right hand side]
1, 3. McGlade, P. & F., International restaurant
   5. Woods, H., fruiterer
   7. Mezza, A., refreshment bar
   9. Gordon, Mrs., tobacconist
 11. McClinton and McFadden, seed merchants, stores
   "   McGlade, F. & P., wine & spirit merchant
 13. White's Medical Hall
13a. Vacant
15, 17. Massey, A., provision merchant
10 to 25. Mitchell, Holland, & Co., House Furnishers (19 to 25)
 27. McBride, Hugh, butcher
 29. Johnston, B., The Northern Cycle, sewing machine and hardware warehouse
   "   Royal Trainfield Factory
 31. Morgan Bros., fruiterers
31. Campbell, S. W., watch maker & jeweller
 35. Northern Wheeleries - J. S. Peake, manager
 37. City Furnishing Co.
 39. McCann, J. W., boot warehouse
 41. Havlin, C., confectioner
 43. Ulster Furnishing Company
 45. Central Furnishing Co., Cabinet Makers & Upholsterers; L. Berwitz, Proprietor
47, 49. McKeown, P., publican
..........Curtis Street intersects
 51. Orr, John, provision merchant
 53. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants
 55. Bell, John, York Street dining rooms
 57. Pratt & Montgomery, tea merchants
 59. McKnight, W. & A., upholsterers & furniture manufacturers
 61. Ward, Miss, tobacconist
61. McCloskey, M., publican (J., publican in 1907)
 63. Sibbons, Mrs., stationer & fancy goods dealer
 65. Bell & Co., grocers & provision merchants
 67. Gibson, S. & Co., chemists - R. Mulligan, manager
67a. McAdam, J., manufacturer of pinafores & aprons
       Non-Subscribing Presbyterian Church - Rev. Alexander Ashworth; res., 41 Ashley Avenue
       York Street Lecture Hall
 69. Hassan, Henry, draper
 71. Oddfellows' Hall - William Meharg, caretaker
   "   Free Gardeners' Friendly Society
   "   Mutual Reserve Fund Life Association - Hugh Allen, manager
   "   Thrift Building Society
   "   Star Bowkett Societies
   "   Boilermakers' Society, 1st and 3rd branches
   "   Belfast Protestant Association
 73. McKenna, S., wine & spirit merchant
..........Great Patrick Street intersects
 75. McCloskey, J., publican
 77. Gilfedder, M., draper
79, 81. Tyler & Sons, boot & shoe manufacturers
 83. Empire Furnishing Co., Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers & Bedding Manufacturers
 85. Galt, R. & Sons, plumbers, ironmongers, sanitary & electrical engineers (Gault in 1907)
 87. Barr & Truesdale, tea merchants
87a. Christy, R., sail maker
 91. Nelson, Jas., butcher
 93. Carlisle, R., draper
 95. Duncan & Hadden Ltd., brewers & wine merchants
 97. Carter, A., china merchants
 99. Ward, Griffin, boot and shoe merchant
   "   McConnell, Miss, temperance hotel
..........Little Patrick Street intersects
101. McCusker, J., wine and spirit merchant
103. Roberts, D. J., merchant tailor
105, 107. McMahon, Catherine, Manchester cafe
109. Crawford, A., china merchant
111. Rafferty, Mrs., butcher
113. Boyd, W. H., provision merchant
115. McCloskey, David, Brewer's Agent & Wine Merchant
117. Kane, Lizzie, confectioner
119, 121. Kennedy, J., umbrella & walking stick manufacturer
123. Crawford, T., china merchant
125. Jones, G., hair dresser
127. McCrea, Miss, confectioner
129. McCloy, John, butcher
131, 131a. Shields, M., fruiterer
133. Parks, T., hair dresser
135. Fair, Thos., fruiterer
135a. Dyas, Frank, butcher
137. Briggs, J., cabinet maker
139. McCloy, John, butcher
..........Great George's Street intersects
        Methodist New Connexion Church - Rev. E. F. Denton, minister; residence, 148 Cliftonpark Avenue
141. Webb, G. A., pharmaceutical chemist
143. McKeown, Mrs., milliner & mantle maker
145. Douglas, T., butcher
147. Wilson, M. H., shoe warehouse
149. Vilento, D., refreshment rooms
151. Hart, James, wholesale confectioner
153. Johnson & Co. Ltd., provision curers
153a. Hughes, Mrs., tobacconist
153b. Gordon, W. J., draper
..........Nile Street intersects
155. Lawrence, J., accountant
   "    Lamont, J., & Co., drapers
   "    Kennedy & Co., provision merchants
155a. Christie, T., tobacconist
155b. Lamb & Bullock, butchers
155c. McCann, L., fruiterer
155d. Monaghan, Miss, confectioner & tobacconist
155e. Crawford, T., china merchant
155f. Morrow, J., iron monger
157. Ulster Bank Ltd., branch - R. K. L. Galloway, manager
        H. Anderson, in residence
159. Ross, D., & Sons, bakers and confectioners
161. York Street postal and telegraph office - T. A. Fullerton, postmaster (Mrs. F. M. Fullerton, sub-postmistress in 1907)
161. Curry, Wm., tea bazaar
161a. Knight, A., Irish Ch. Mn.
..........Henry Street intersects
163. Urquhart, J., jeweller
165. Kirkpatrick, Margaret
167. Robinson, W., newsagent
169. McFerran & Co., provision merchants
171. McCallum, Mrs., hosier
173. Flannigan, S., Railway Temperance Hotel
173. Cox & Co., drapers & outfitters
173a. Phillips & Co., photographers and fancy warehouse
173b. Hogg, J., Sons, & Co. Ltd., chemists
173c. McKinley, Mrs., milliner
175. Myers, Wm., tobacconist
177 Hatton, J. S., butcher & creamery purveyor
179. Melville & Co., funeral furnishing establishment
181. Lambe, Patk., publican
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
183. McGrath, Thos., publican
185. Hillis, J., provision merchant
189, 191. Cobain, H., newsagent
193. Ritchie, R. J., grocer
195, 197. Lowry, S., hair dresser
199, 201. Shanks, J., confectioner
203. Russell, Jas., tobacconist
205. Robb, I., boot warehouse
207. Anderson, D., frame maker
209. Walsh, J., druggist, etc.
211. Moore & Jones, butchers
213. Hughey & Co., drapers
215. Giles, J., pawn broker
..........Earl Street intersects
217, 219. Cleland, R., baker
221. O'Neill, Hugh, butcher
223. Torney, J., fruiterer
225. McConnell, Mrs., butcher
227. May, T., druggist, etc.
..........North Thomas Street intersects
229. Hughes, P., draper
231. McDowell, W., provision merchant
233. Drennan, Saml., grocer
235. Logan, David, butcher
237. McCormick, Joseph, grocer
239. McCartney, R., draper
241, 243. McShannon, H. & D., publicans
..........Dock Street intersects
245, 247. Wylie, Jas., & Sons Ltd., grocers and provision merchants
249. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine merchants
249a. Marshall, Thos.
251. Mackenzie, H., painter
253. Moreland, A., grocer
255. McKernan, F., Cave Hill View Hotel
..........Fleet Street intersects
257. Ferguson, J. C., M.D.
259. Mark, David, M.D.
261. Core, W. Scott, M.D., surgeon
263. O'Shea, James J., M.D.
265. Abbotsford Hotel - James Breen, proprietor
267. Vacant
..........Ship Street intersects
269. Robb, Jas., boot maker
271. Guthrie, Jas., druggists
273. Copeland, Jas., provision stores
275. Davison, Mrs., confectioner
277. Fleming, S., provision  merchant
279. Mitchell, Joseph, confectioner
281. McCrae, J., tobacconist (McCrea in 1907)
283. Mayben, W., pawn broker
285. Taggart, Mrs., confectioner
287, 289. Jennings, A., publican
291. Eadie, J., The Waterloo
..........Whitla Street intersects
        Belfast and Northern Counties Railway Terminus - Jas. Cowie, general manager; Station Hotel - Miss Partridge, manageress
       Telegraph Office and Post Office Pillar Box
       Coffee Stand
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Grand Metropole Hotel - P. & F. McGlade, proprietors
   4. Herron, Saml., saddler
6 to 12. Universal Furnishing Company
 14. Vacant
 16. Robinson, J., hair dresser
   "   McClean, J., veterinary surgeon
   "   Wood, A., shooting saloon
   "   Connolly, J., livery stables
 18. Coulter, J., general dealer & posting establishment
..........York Lane intersects
20, 22. Wheelhouse, J. A., fancy box makers, gelatiners & showcard manufacturers
24 to 30. City Drapery Stores Ltd., general drapers & outfitters- J. E. Bigley, manager
 32. Vacant
34 to 40. McConkey, T. J. & Co., timber merchants
42, 44. Vacant
..........Frederick Street intersects
 46. Robinson, J., & Sons Ltd., Granite, Marble & Stone Merchants
48a. Macari Bros., refreshment rooms
48b. Vacant
48c. McIlveen, John, draper
48d. Turtle & Co., manufacturers
 50. Hautenville, J., commission agent
   "   Coulter, John, commission agent
 52. Roden, J., flax, tow & waste merchant
 54. Nugent, E., artist, decorator & painter
 56. Vacant
56a. Revie, G., saw maker
..........Lancaster Street intersects
 58. Murray, John, publican
 60. Canning, Jas., saw maker and ironmonger
 62. Filomno, F., refreshment rooms
 64. Allan, P., gilder
 66. Jago, Mrs. (M. E., artificial tooth depot in 1907)
 68. McNally & Pirie, monumental works (John, granite, marble & monumental sculptors in 1907)
 70. Canning, J., fancy goods shop
 72. Falloon, J., house painter & sign writer
74, 76. Cameron, A., coach builder
 78. Kells, John, saddler
 80. Macari, Celestino
 82. Vacant
 84. Harvey, Wm., draper & clothier - Glasgow House
..........George's Street Great intersects
86 to 92. Dixon, T. S. & Co., timber, slate & cement merchants
 94. Warwick, W., M.D., surgeon
96, 98. Temperance Hotel - B. T. Herring, Proprietor
96a. Vacant
..........Little George's Street intersects
98a. Johnston, Miss, confectioner
100. Gault, Dr.
100a. Rapaport, N., draper
   "    Calwell, Dr.
102. Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Factory
104. Gibson, J. M., wall paper emporium
104a. Ulster Bottling Co.
104b. York Street Billiard Hall
106, 108. McManus, John, veterinary surgeon
110a. Bell, F., Ulster Bottling Company
110. Craig, D., cycle manufacturer
112a. Vacant
112, 114. Scullion, H., The White Lion Vaults
..........Henry Street intersects
       York Street Mill stores
..........Sussex Street intersects
116. Campbell, Thos., publican
118. Everett, J., hair dresser (T., hair dresser in 1907)
120. Craig, R., millwright & engineering works
122, 124, 126. Bank of Ireland - Agent, Chas. Loudon
128, 130. Ross, A., paper merchant; Sun Laundry Co.; Rosco Acetylene Gas Co.
        York Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. S. L. Wilson, minister; res., 51 Cliftonville Road
..........Earl Street intersects
        Gallaher Ltd., tobacco factory
146. Henwood, N., hair dresser
148. Lynn, James, publican
..........Meadow Street intersects
150. West, G. & J., provision merchants
152. Nesbitt, C. H., chemist
154. Rountree, A., grocer & provision merchant
158. Laverty, F. & Co., select grocers & tea merchants
160. Laverty, F. & Co., wine merchants (York Castle Hotel)
..........Spencer Street intersects
162. Branagh, Mrs., butcher
164, 166. Croft's Temperance Hotel- S. Croft, proprietor
168. Bogan, Jno., pawn broker
170. McIlroy, J., M.D., L.K., Q.C.P.I.
172. Macfarlane & Co. Ltd., tea merchants
.........Brougham Street intersects
174. Bennett, G. A., publican
176. Godfrey, John, butcher
178. Watt, Geo., fruiterer
180. McCrea, Jas., hairdresser & tobacconist
182. Hamill, Arthur, butcher
184. Carroll, J. J., publican
..........Bentinck Street intersects
186. Carrigan, Eliza, refreshment rooms
188. Cassidy, M., fruiterer
190, 192. Osman, H. Lorne, refreshment rooms
194, 196. McDaniel, John, provision merchant
198, 200. Fleming, J., Edinburgh Castle Hotel and Phoenix, Antrim Road
..........Canning Street intersects
202. Donnelly, A., publican
204. Donnelly, A., Northern Counties Railway Hotel
206. Rankin, Mrs., boarding
208. Toner, Mrs., boarding
        St. Paul's Parish Church - Rev. Charles Scott, minister; res., St. Paul's Parsonage, Antrim Road
..........St. Paul's Street intersects
210. Bogan, Jno., pawn broker
212. McKinty, Mrs.
214. Fogg, W. J., barber
216. Vacant
218. Mullin, David, plasterer
..........Hanna Street intersects
220. McKernan, F., publican
222. Copeland, J., draper
224. Crymble, John, grocer
..........Rowan Street intersects
226. Vacant
228. Bradbury, Edw., foreman carriage dept. N.C.R.
230. Watson, Thos., rivetter
232. Burns, D., furniture dealer
234. Loughridge, A., shoe maker
236. Vacant
236. Kennedy, J., coach builder
238. Beattie, James
240. Frew, A., engine driver
242. Anderson, Jno., carpenter
244. Rossborough, J., platers' helper
246. McDonald, T., naval pensioner
248. Jack, John, watch and clock maker
260. Vacant
262. Wilson, R., M.D., surgeon

York Street Little
Great Patrick Street to Earl Street

   1. Boyle, Mrs. B.
3, 5. Boyd & Son, Robt., hay & straw merchant
   7. Boyd, James, labourer
   9. McLoughran, J., labourer
 11. Reynolds, Jas., carrier
 13. McCloy, J., slaughter yard
 14. Vacant
 17. Mullin, Thos., labourer
 19. Dyer, John, labourer
 21. White, John, tailor
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
 25. Brady, P., labourer
 27. Demolished
 31. Blair, Mrs. (Blain, Wm., labourer in 1907)
 35. Dobbin, Sarah
 37. Lennon, B.
 39. Gibson, Saml., labourer
 41. Starrett, S., labourer
 45. Moore, Thomas, carter
 59. Vacant
 61. White, Wm., store man
63, 65. Walker, J., grocer
 67. Watson, E., brass finisher
 69. Bailey, Hugh, seaman
 71. Taylor, James, seaman (@ 73 in 1907)
 73. Cairns, E., labourer
 75. Craig, Alex., labourer
 81. Finnick, R., boiler maker
 83. Palard, P., ship steward (Polland, P. in 1907)
 85. Wales, Jas., labourer
..........Henry Lane intersects
 87. McFall, Patk., labourer
 89. Murphy, R., labourer
 91. Anderson, John, labourer
 93. McKeown, Mary
 95. Moran, John, labourer
 97. Callus, Jas., labourer
 99. Edins, Wm., labourer
101. Gibson, Wm., labourer
105. Boyle, B.
107. McIntosh, H., seaman
109. White, Jas., driller
111. Wilson, Ann Jane
113. Milligan, D., labourer (@ 115 in 1907)
115. Christie, H., labourer
117. Clarke, J., smiths' helper
119. McDonald, Theophilus
121. Baird, Robt., labourer
123. Murray, Wm., rivetter
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
127. Stables
129. Shanks, J., shoe maker
131. Harper, Rose Ann (Martin, labourer in 1907)
133. Bowden, Wm., carter
135. McAlpin, A., brass finisher
137. Side door
                                __________

   4. Store
 10. Harvey, Jos., labourer
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
20, 22. McCrea, A., plasterer
 24. Johnston, J., labourer
 26. McCaughey, J., labourer
28, 30. Young & Co., lead & composition pipe manufacturers & metal merchants
 32. Graham, J., tinsmith works
 34. Vacant
..........George's Street Great intersects
..........Stanley Place intersects
..........Stanley Lane intersects
..........Nile Street intersects
34a. Rigbay, T., leather cutter
 36. Hull, Richd., labourer
 38. Murphy, J., labourer
 40. McDonald, J., labourer
 42. Rowan, John, baker
 44. Gibson, T., smith's helper
..........Henry Street intersects
 48. Hull, John, marine store dealer
 50. Percy, Susan
 52. Store
 54. O'Hara, Jas., rivetter
 56. Martin, Wm., labourer
 58. Proctor, Jane
 60. Beggs, Wm., grocer
 64. McKinley, Mrs.
 66. Craig, Saml., rivetter
 68. Hull, John, labourer
 70. McIlroy, J., coalman
 72. Wales, Wm., stone sawyer
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
..........Corporation Street intersects
 76. McCleland, A., labourer
 78. McKinstry, J., labourer
 80. Thompson, R. J., labourer
 82. McBurnie, A., labourer
 84. Knocker, Alex., carter

York Street Little Court
off York Street Little

three small houses

Young's Row
off Newtownards Road

   3. Simms, Thos., labourer
   5. Doak, Elizabeth
   7. Demolished
   9. McConville, Rose
 11. Devlin, T., boiler maker
 13. Gargin, J., coal merchant (Mrs. Alice in 1907)
                               __________

   2. Reynolds, Wm., labourer
   4. Boyle, John, labourer (Boylan, John, labourer in 1907)
   6. Murphy, John, labourer
   8. McBride, Bridget
 10. Dugan, Edwd., labourer

Z

Zetland Street
McClure Street to Gosford Place

   1. McCoy, George, labourer
   3. Morrow, Mrs.
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Biggans, Miss
 11. Vacant
 13. Brannagh, Wm., labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Frazer, John, labourer
 19. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Davidson, Wm., carpenter
   6. Irvine, R., baker
   8. Anderson, G., assistant stationer
 10. Vacant
 12. Galloway, Elizabeth
14 to 18. Vacant
 20. McCann, J., lithographer
22, 24. Vacant