LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1843 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Law Department Section 3

also

back to : Section 1  Section 2   next :   Section 4

Law Terms for 1843.

Hilary, begins Wednesday, January 11 ; ends Tuesday, January 31.
Easter, begins Saturday, April15 ; ends, Thursday, May 11.
Trinity, begins Thursday, May 25 ; ends Thursday, June 15.
Michaelmas, Thursday, November 2 ; ends Saturday, November 25.

Law Terms for 1844

Hilary, begins Thursday, January 11 ; ends, Wednesday, January 31.
Easter, begins Monday, April 15 ; ends Wednesday, May 8.
Trinity, begins Wednesday, May 22 ; ends Wednesday, June 12.
Michaelmas, begins Saturday, November 2 ; ends Monday, November 25.

Quarter Sessions
1843                                                1844
Tuesday, 10th January                       Tuesday, 9th January
Tuesday, 25th April                            Tuesday, 16th April
Tuesday, 11th July                               Tuesday, 16th July
Tuesday, 3d October                           Tuesday, 8th October

Court of Chancery
Note - Those not otherwise designated reside in the city of Dublin.

Lord Chancellor, The Right Honorable Sir Edward Burtenshaw Sugden, Knight, 18 Stephen's Green, North.
Master of the Rolls, Right Honorable Francis Blackburne, called to the bar in Trinity Term, 1805 ; 35 Merrion Square, South/
Secretary to the Lord Chancellor, Henry Sugden, esq., Barrister-at-law, (England), 18 Stephen's Green, North.
Deputy Keeper of the Rolls, Robert Wogan, esq., 45 Camden Street.

Masters

William Henn, esq., 17 Merrion Square, South. His Examiner, R. Henn, 17 Herbert Street.
Edward Litton, esq., 37 Great George's Street, North. His Examiner, Edward Thomas Litton, 5 Harrington Street.
John S. Townsend, esq., 24 Merrion Square, South. His Examiner, T. Townsend, Sandford.
Thomas Goold, esq., 20 Merrion Square, North. His Examiner, H. B. Molesworth, 26 Summer Hill.

LAW DEPARTMENT

Accountant-General, Samuel Barrington, esq., Barrister-at-Law, 3 Merrion Street, Lower.
First and Principal Clerk, Mr. Richard Davis.
Clerk of the Crown and Hanaper, Christopher Fitzsimon, esq., Barrister-at-Law.
First Clerk, Michael O'Brien, esq., 3 Mount Street, Lower.
Second Clerk, Robert McDowell, esq., Serpentine Avenue.
Solicitor for Minors and Lunatics, Josias Dunn, esq., 8 Kildare Street.
Solicitor to the Suitors' Fund, Edward Tierney, esq.
Sergeant at Arms, William Minchin, esq.
Registrars, Francis Prendergast and Charles O'Keefe, esq.
Clerks in Registrars' Office, Yelverton O'Keefe, esq., chief clerk ; John Kelly, William Young, John Connor and Thomas Batteley.
Assistant Clerks, Francis Whelan, and John Kelly, jun.
Clerk of the Custodies in the Matters of Idiots and Lunatics, Joseph O'Leary, esq., 78 Gardiner Street, Lower.
Clerk of the Recognizances, Mr. W. E. Porter.
Clerk of the Court of Chancery, John William Bell, esq.
Clerk in Court in Rolls Court, Henry Darley, esq., Dean Grange, Stillorgan. Pursuivant, John Hynes, esq.
Clerk of Appearances and Writs, Yelverton Dawson, esq., 14 Pembroke Place.
First Clerk, Nicholas Keatinge.  Second Clerk, John Albert Mons.
Additional Clerks for Services of Notices, etc., J. Flood, William Richey, Michael Conway and Patrick Blake.
Clerk of Affidavits, Charles Hogan, esq.  Assistant, Simon Maddock.
Registrar and Clerk of the Faculties, William Edward Porter, esq.
Purse Bearer, Henry Kemmis, esq.  Train Bearer, Mr. Browne.
Crier, Mr. Charles Senior.

CHIEF EXAMINERS IN CHANCERY

Henry Maturin Quinan, esq., 7 Pembroke Street, Lower.
Thomas Fenton, esq., 19 Temple Street, Upper.

Court of Bankruptcy - Four Courts, Inn's Quay.

Commissioners, John Macan, esq., Q.C. 9 Mountjoy Square, North and Hon. Patrick Plunket, Donnybrook.
Registrars, Barry Collins, esq., and John O'Donnoghue, esq.  Barrister-at-Law.
Secretary of Bankrupts, Edward Howell Scriven, esq. Barrister-at-Law.
Clerk of Inrolments in Bankruptcy, Robert Long, esq.
Messengers to the Commissioners, F. Prendergast and C. Senior, esqrs.
Assistants, James Curran, Wm. Walker, and Wm. Ryan, gentlemen.

Court of Queen's Bench

Lord Chief Justice, Right Hon. Edward Pennefather, called to the Bar in Easter Term, 1796.  5 Fitzwilliam Square, East.
His Registers, James Poe and Thomas Pennefather, esqrs.  14 Mount Street, Lower.
Second Justice, Hon. Charles Burton, called to the Bar in Michaelmas Term, 1792.  80 Stephen's Green, South.
His Register, Samuel S. Reeves, esq.  22 Merrion Square, South.
Third Justice, Hon. Philip Cecil Crampton, LL.D. called to the Bar in Easter Term, 1810.  50 Baggot Street, Lower.
His Register, Richard Alexander Walker, esq.  11 Grenville Street.
Fourth Justice, Right Hon. Louis Perrin, called to the Bar in Hilary Term, 1806.  42 Rutland Square, West.
His Register, John Perrin, esq.  42 Rutland Square, West.
Clerk of the Crown, Walter Bourne, esq.
Assistant Clerk, Andrew B. Carmichael, esq.
Prothonotary, Arthur Bushe, esq.
Principal Assistant Clerk to the Prothonotary, James A. Hamilton, esq.
Second do. and Clerk of Redockets and Revivals, Richard Hanley, esq.
Three General Clerks to Prothonotary, John S. Hamilton, John Duff, and John Caffry, esqrs.
Clerk of the Rules, Patrick Costelloe, esq.
First Assistant to ditto, Christopher N. Duff, esq.
Second Assistant to ditto, William C. Knox, esq.
Filazer, William Johnson, esq.  Assistant to ditto, Thomas Byron, esq.
Clerk of Writs, Robert Cooper, esq. Clerk of Appearances, Philip Lawless, esq.
Examiners, Josias Dunn, Thomas Crozier, Arthur Jones, and Samuel S. Reeves, esqrs.
Tipstaff, John Scott, esq.  Deputy, Thomas Dooley, 22 Queen Street.
Seal Keeper, T. C. Battley, esq. Crier, Mr. John Treston.

Court of Common Pleas

Lord Chief Justice, Right Hon. John Doherty, called to the Bar in Hilary Term, 1808. 5 Ely Place.
His Register, John J. Stanford, esq. 15 Warrington Place, Mount Street.
Second Justice, Hon. Robert Torrens, called to the Bar in Michaelmas Term, 1798. 9 Grenville Street.
His Register, Richard Babington, esq.
Third Justice, The Right Hon. Nicholas Ball, called to the Bar in Michaelmas Term, 1814. 85 Stephen's Green, South.
His Register, John Sherlock, esq. 2 Denmark Street, Great.
Fourth Justice, Hon. Joseph D. Jackson, called to the Bar in Michaelmas Term, 1806. 27 Leeson Street, Lower.
His Register, Carden Terry, esq. 25 College Green.
Prothonotary, Hon. David Plunkett. 12 Fitzwilliam Square, South.
Assistant to ditto, Richard Hill, esq. Second ditto, James Macklin.
Three General Clerks to do. T. Howard, J. Meagher, and J. McCausland.
Clerk of the Rules, Peter Jackson, esq. Clerk to ditto, Wm. M. Mee.
Filazer and Exigenter, J. Clancy, esq. Clerk to ditto, James Lynham.
Chirographer and Custos Brevium, Christopher Antisell, esq. Barrister-at-Law. Clerk to ditto, William Antisell.
Office for Filing Certificates of the Acknowledgement of Deeds by Marries Women, pursuant to the 4th and 5th William IV., and for Copying and Searching for Fines and Recoveries, Joseph Reid, esq.
Clerk of the Pleadings, John Carey, esq.
Clerk of the Outlawries,    "        "          "
Clerk of Juries, Errors and Essoigns, C. Mills, esq.
Seal Keeper, and Registrar of Attorneys' Licences, John Cummins, esq.
Examiners, Hon. David Plunket, John Chambers, Leonard Dobbin, and Edward Tandy, esqrs.
Tipstaff, Joseph Le Fanu.  Crier, George Kennedy.
Court Keeper, Mrs. Eliza Corry.

Court of Exchequer

Chancellor of the Exchequer, Right Hon. Henry Goulburn.
Lord Chief Baron, Right Hon. Maziere Brady, called to the Bar in Michaelmas Term, 1819. 61 Harcourt Street.
His Registers, Cheyne Brady, esq. 43 Dame Street, and Henry Forde, esq. Rathgar.
Second Baron, Hon. Richard Pennefather, called to the Bar in Hilary Term, 1795. 5 Merrion Square, South.
His Register, Samuel Delap, esq.
Third Baron, Right Hon. John Richards, called to the Bar in Easter Term, 1811. Castle Park, Kingstown.
His Register, Thomas Radcliffe Symes, esq. 5 Leinster Street.
Fourth Baron, Right Hon. Thomas Lefroy, LL.D. called to the Bar in Easter Term, 1797. 18 Leeson Street.
His Register, Thomas Courtenay, esq. 1 Pembroke Street.
Pursuivant, Boyle Keller, esq.
Clerk of the Seal, The Chancellor of the Exchequer for the time being.
Private Secretary to the Chancellor of the Exchequer resident in Ireland, James Wilmot Williams, esq.
Sergeants at Arms, J. McClintock, jun., and W. Foster McClintock, esqrs.
Deputy, James Pratt, esq.
Chief Crier of the Exchequer, Thos. Reilly, esq. Deputy, W. Gaynor.
Deputy Keeper of the Seal, William Colles, esq.
Marshal of the Four Courts, J. D. Mullen, esq. Deputy, J. Heney.

Equity Side of the Exchequer

Chief Remembrancer and Keeper of the Records, Right Hon. Anthony Richard Blake, 7 Merrion Square, South.
Second Remembrancer, Acheson Lyle, esq. 17 Gardiner's Place.
Examiner in aid of Accounts, and Chief Clerk, Thomas Steele, esq.
Assistant Clerks, Samuel Steele and Reginald Checketts.
Counsel to the Chief Remembrancer, Hon. Patrick Plunket, Donnybrook.
Counsel to second Remembrancer, H. M. Pilkington, esq. 7 George's Place.
Register, Gerald Tench, esq. Secondary, Andrew Carew O'Dwyer, esq.
Filazer, William Woodlock, esq. Chief Clerk, Thomas Magrath.
Assistant Register, George James Baldwin, esq.
Chief Examiners, William Crozier, esq. and Hon Richard O'Grady.
Usher, ?, Bredin, esq.
Accountant General, Pierce Kenifeck Mahony, esq.

Law Side of the Exchequer

Clerk of Pleas of the Exchequer, Joseph Farran, esq.
Principal Assistant Clerk, George Farran, esq.
Second Assistant Clerk, George Watson.
Clerk of the Appearances and Attachments, William H. Harte, esq.
Three General Clerks to the Clerk of the Pleas, Charles Henry Meares, William Stewart, and Mathew Maguire.
Clerk of the Rules, Henry Yeo, esq. His Clerk, Henry Yeo, jun.
Filazer, Edmond Power, esq. His Clerk, Richard Carey.
Clerk and Signer of Writs, Robert Hitchcock, esq.
Clerk of the Negative Searches, and Keeper of the Affidavits and Warrants to satisfy Judgements, James Byron.

Court of Exchequer Chamber - Sits in the Rolls Court.

Judges, The Lord Chief Justice, Lord Chief Justice of the Common Pleas, Lord Chief Baron, the Judges of the Courts of Queen's Bench and Common Pleas, and the Barons of the Exchequer.
Clerk of the Errors by the Queen's Patent, Edward Tierney, esq. 15 Lower Fitzwilliam Street.

High Court of Admiralty

Judge, Joseph Stock, esq., M.P.  LL.D., Her Majesty's First Sergeant-at-Law, called to the Bar in Michaelmas Term, 1812. 4 Temple Street, Upper.
Surrogate, Joseph Radcliff, esq., LL.D.
Queen's Advocate, Sir Thomas Staples, Bart., LL.D.
Register, John Anster, esq., LL.D. 96 Lower Baggot Street.
Queen's Proctor, James Watt, esq. Marshall, Robert Simpson, esq.
Deputy, John McLoughlin, esq. Examiner, John Anster, esq.
Seal Keeper,   "     "       "    Court Keeper, Mrs. E. Clarendon.

Proctors

Matthew Anderson, 1 Mountjoy Square, West.
Joseph Henry Doran, 5 St. Andrew Street.
Hugh Doran, St. Andrew Street.
John Taylor Hamerton, A.M., 17 North Cumberland Street.
Robert Campbell Lee, 25 Belvidere Place.
John McLaughlin, 6 Capel Street.
Arthur McCorkell, 16 Temple Street, Upper, and Londonderry.
Henry Richardson, 6 Codd Street. Rogers John Cooke, 15 Henrietta Street.
James Watt, 17 North Cumberland Street.
Clement Russell Taylor, 18 North Cumberland Street.

Commissioners for taking Affidavits in Admiralty Court.

Antrim and Down, William Davis, esq.
Belfast, Robert Montgomery and William Davis, esq.
Cork, Robert Morrogh and Henry Noblett, esqrs.
Dublin City and County, Robert Thompson, esq.
Galway, John Blakeny, esq. Limerick, Jonas Blackall, esq.
Londonderry, William Gamble, esq. Newry, William Leech, esq.
Waterford, Alexander Richard Pope and Wm. Robert Cherry, esqrs.
Wexford, Philip Redmond, esq. Liverpool, J. Radcliff, esq.

High Court of Delegates.
This Court is formed from the Twelve Judges of the Three Law Courts, and the Four Masters in Chancery, who take it in turn.

Registrar of Appeals and Spiritual Provocations, Joseph Hamilton, esq. 71 Mount Street, Lower. Office, Record Buildings, Queen's Inns.

Consistorial Court of Dublin - Office, Record Buildings, Queen's Inns.

Vicar General, Right Hon. John Radcliff, LL.D.
Surrogate, George Battersby, LL.D., Office, Record Buildings, King's Inns, Henrietta Street.
Registrar, Rev. Charles Cobbe Beresford.
Deputy Registrar, John Samuels, esq. N.P., Record Building, Henrietta Street.
Accountant, Edward Laughlin, esq. Record Buildings, Henrietta Street.

Court for Relief of Insolvent Debtors - Court House, Great Strand Street ; Office, 3 Lower Ormond Quay.

Commissioners, Richard Farrell, esq. Q.C., 34 Great George's Street, North., and William Henry Curran, esq., 9 Fitzwilliam Place.
Chief Clerk, Peter Burrowes, Richmond Avenue.
Provis. Assignee, John Mitchell. Receiver, Henry Farrell.
Joint Court Registrars, and Circuit Officers, Henry Parsons and John Thomas Lloyd, esqrs.
First Clerk, Town Department, Christopher Hume Lawder.
Second Clerk, William J. Moore.
First Clerk Country Department, Robert Roe.
Second Clerk, Geo. Dance Lawder. Senior Assistant Clerk, W. B. Rogers.
Junior Assistant Clerk, Thomas H. Kelly, proprietor of the Bankrupt and Insolvent Calendar.
Messenger, Edward Rogers. Crier, Mr. James Callaghan, 41 Ship Street.
Tipstaff, Mr. Michael Clinton. Court Keeper, Mrs. Mary A. Maguire.

Prerogative Court. Office, Record Buildings.

Judge, Right Hon. John Radcliff, LL.D., called to the Bar in Michaelmas Term, 1789. 37 Leeson Street.
Registrar, William Stuart, esq.
Deputy Registrars, John Hawkins, and Anthony J. Hawkins, esqrs.
Marshal, Walter Jones, esq.

Proctors of Prerogative and Other Ecclesiastical Courts.

Barlow, William Thomas, 14 Grenville Street.
Blackley and Milward, Queen's Inns Chambers.
Grier, John, 1 1/2 Henrietta Street.
Guinness, John D.
Hamilton, Thomas James, 4 Gardiner's Place.
Hawkins, J. & A. J., Secretaries of Faculties to the Primate, Prerogative Office.
Hutchinson, Frederick, 6 Richmond Place.
Kildahl, W. S., 11 Henrietta Street.
Mayne, James Arthur, 3 Hardwicke Place.
Moore, John, 13 Henrietta Street.
Mostyn, F. T., 9 Rutland Square, East.
Orme, Robert, 19 Henrietta Street.
Radcliff, Henry, 74 Mountjoy Street, Lower.
Rogers, John Cooke, 15 Henrietta Street.
Stock, H. F. and Joseph, 12 Henrietta Street.
Swift, John, Proctor of Office to the Bishop of Derry, 16 Henrietta Street.
Worthington, Beresford and Thomas, 15 South Frederick Street.
Wilson, Cadwallader, 10 Hatch Street.
Examiners, Henry Monck Mason, LL.D., Queen's Inns, and Frederick Moore, LL.D., Record Buildings, Queen's Inns, Henrietta Street.

Consistorial and Metropolitan Court of Armagh

Vicar-General, Right Hon. John Radcliff, LL.D.
Principal Surrogate, Rev. George Miller, D.D.
Registrars, J. G. W. Brydges, and George Scott, esqrs.
Deputy Registrar, Robert Riddall, Notary Public.
Proctors, Jacob Barrett, John McKinstry, jun., and John Stanley, jun., Gentlemen Attorneys.
Surrogate at Drogheda, Rev. George Needham.
Deputy Registrar at Drogheda, Mr. John Crawford.

Crown Solicitors   top

Solicitor in Criminal Causes, for the County and City of Dublin, and Leinster Circuit, and also Solicitor to the Treasury in Ireland, Wm. Kemmis, esq., 40 Kildare St.
For Home Circuit, Piers Geale, esq., 13 Mountjoy Square, West.
For the North East Circuit, Maxwell Hamilton, esq., 38 Upper Sockville Street.
For the North West Circuit, Edward Tierney, esq., 15 Lower Fitzwilliam Street.
For Connaught Circuit, Edward Shadwell Hickman, esq., 17 Middle Gardiner Street.
For Munster Circuit, Mathew Barrington, esq., 50 Stephen's Green, East.
Solicitor in all matters relative to forfeited Estates, Robert Reeves, esq., 22 Merrion Square, South.

Taxing Officers for the Three Law Courts

James Clancy and William Elliott Hudson, esqrs.
Their Clerk, Charles Blackham

Registry of Decrees, Orders and Rules of all the Courts of Law and Equity, under 3 and 4 Victoria, Cap. 105, Sec. 28.

Registrar, William Woodlock, esq., Office, Four Courts.

Court of Appeals in Revenue Causes

Commissioners, William Wynne, esq., Arthur Burdett, esq., and Mark Hare, LL.D.
Secretary and Registrars, Edward Tierney, esq., 15 Lower Fitzwilliam Street.

Civil Bill Court

Sits in 20th January, 20th April, 20th July, and 20th October, except on Sundays, in which case the Court sits on the following Monday.

Recorder, Right Hon. Frederick Shaw, M.P., Chambers, Court House, Halston Street ; residence, Kimmage House, County Dublin, and 5 Chester Street, Grosvenor Place, London.
Registrar, Hugh Irwin, esq., 1 Great Denmark Street.
Processes to be had only at M. Dalton's, 38 Upper Ormond Quay. All entries must be made with the Registrar, previous to the sitting of the court, and all decrees must be sent in for signature to the Registrar, within a week from the first sitting day of each sessions.

Borough of the City of Dublin Record Court, Sessions House, Green Street.

Instituted by charter, for the trial of all records, where the debt is contracted within the city of Dublin, (be its amount what it may,) and for the issuing of actions and attachments against goods, and also attachments for importing and recovering money belonging to debtors, in the hands of third persons, commonly called foreign attachments.
Judge, The Right Hon. Frederick Shaw, M.P.
Registrar, George Archer, jun., esq., 7 Henrietta Street.
Marshal, John Judkin Butler, Office and Stores, Bachelor's Walk.
All records must be lodged three days previous to the sitting of the court upon each record day.

Attorneys Practicing in the City of Dublin Record Court

Bergin, Fredk., 51 Old Dominick Street.
Bloomfield, Wm., 30 Eustace Street.
Bloomfield, Q. J., 36 York Street.
Byrne, J. R., 174 Great Brunswick Street.
Collins, W., 82 Dame Street.
Dowse, Thos. E., 60 Old Dominick Street.
Ellis, Geo. A., 7 Upper Ormond Quay.
Ennis, R., 24 Essex Quay.
Fitzgerald, Chas., 25 Stafford Street.
Fitzgerald, Geo., 30 North Anne Street.
Fitzgerald, John, 33 Marlboro' Street.
Irwin, G., 7 Mercer Street.
Kelly, W. T., 16 Mountjoy, Square, North.
Kennedy, G. S., 8 Peter Street.
Pike, William P., 87 Dame Street.
Rogers, Wm. F., 29 Peter Street.
Rogers, Wm. Thos., 32 Eustace Street.

Quarter Sessions, Court of Dublin.

Chairman, Henry Kemmis, Q.C., 13 Merrion Square, East.
Registrar, Thomas Kemmis, esq., 40 Kildare Street.
Processes to be served six days before the sessions, for any sum under 10 ; and twelve days, from 10 to 20, to be had from Miss Catherine Rorke, 3 Crampton Court.
Civil Bills to be heard, must be entered with the Registrar before the sitting of the court, on or before the first day of the sessions.

Manor Courts

Seneschal of St. Sepulchre, Joseph Radcliff, esq., LL.D., 51 Upper Mount Street.
Registrars, Messrs. John R. Dickinson, and J. Dickinson, Office, New Bride Street.
Marshal, Mr. John Dale, Prison, Longland, Office, 46 Aungier Street.
Secretary to the Grand Jury, and Comptroller of Accounts, John Dickinson, esq., 67 Stephen's Green.
Head Bailiff, Coroner, Clerk of the Market, Weight Master, and Inspector of Weights and Measures, James Russell, Crane, Kevin Street.

Queen's Inns

Seneschal of Thomas Court and Donore, T. F. Kelly, LL.D., 9 Henrietta Street.
Registrar, J. McLaughlin, esq., Office, 6 Cope Street.
Clerk of the Market, Mr. P. Dowling, Meath Street.
Weighmaster, Craner, and Meterer,   "   "
Weighmaster to Newmarket, Coombe, Mr. Brophy, Newmarket.
Marshal, Robert Lloyd, Marshalsea, 10 Marrowbone Lane.
                                                                                             This Court sits at 8 o'clock every second Wednesday.

Seneschal of Grangegorman, Thomas F. Kelly, LL.D., Queen's Inns Chambers, Henrietta Street.
Registrar, Alexander Reid, Office, 10 Green Street, and 76 Lower Dorset Street.
Marshal and Clerk of the Market, Thomas Brady. 76 Lower Dorset Street.

Seneschal of St. Patrick's, Jonathan David Clarke, esq.
Registrar,   "     "    "    "
Marshal, Mr. Thomas Maguire, Harcourt Road.

Seneschal of Kilmainham, John Finlay, LL.D., 31 North Cumberland Street.
Registrar and Marshal, Alexander Reid, Office, 10 Green Street, and 76 Lower Dorset Street.

Seneschal of the Lordship of St. Mary's Abbey, James Nixon, esq.
Registrar, Hugh Barkley, esq., 4 Mountjoy Square, South.
Marshal, Mr. George Mansergh, 22 Clanbrassil Street.
Summonses to be had of the Registrar, 4 Mountjoy Square, South.
                                                                                                        Courts sit every Friday, at 12 o'clock.

Office for Registering Deeds, Record Buildings, King's Inns, Henrietta Street.

Registrar, George Moore, esq., Q.C., LL.D.
First Assistant Registrar, Morgan O'Connell, esq.
Second ditto, Walter Glascock, esq.
First Clerk, John Chapman, esq.
Second ditto, William Butler
Third ditto, William Davis.
                                                                                                    Hours of Attendance, from Ten to Four

Benchers of the Honourable Society of Queen's Inns, Dublin, with the dates of their admission.

Right Hon. Edw. B. Sugden, Lord High Chancellor
Right Hon. E. Pennefather, L.C.J. of the Queen's Bench
Right Hon. Francis Blackburne, Master of the Rolls
Right Hon. John Dogherty, L.C.J. of the Common Pleas.
Right Hon. Maziere Brady, L.C.B. of the Exchequer.
Hon. Justice Burton
Hon. Baron Pennefather
Hon. Justice Torrens
Hon. Justice Crampton
Right Hon. Justice Perrin
Right Hon. Baron Richards
Right Hon. Justice Ball
Right Hon. Baron Lefroy
Hon. Judge Jackson
Right Hon. Lord Plunkett
Right Hon. Lord Campbell
Right Hon. Arthur Moore
Right Hon. Charles K. Bushe
Sir Edmund Stanley, Knight
William Johnson, esq.
Richard Wilson Greene, esq. Solicitor General
Joseph Stock, esq. LL.D. 1st Sergeant
Richard B. Warren, esq. 2d Sergeant
Henry D. Grady, esq.
Right Hon. John Radcliff
William Henn, esq.
Thomas Goold, esq.
Right Hon. Anthony R. Blake
J. S. Townsend
Maxwell Blacker, esq.
Right Hon. Frederick Shaw
Sir Henry Meredyth, Bart.
Robert Holmes, esq.
Sir Thomas Staples, esq.
George Bennett, esq.
Acheson Lyle, esq.
Right Hon. D. R. Pigott
Sir John Franks, Knight
Richard Moore, esq.
John Macan, esq. Q.C.
John B. Gilmore, esq.
Richard Furrell, esq.

Hilary, 1835
Easter, 1829
Michaelmas, 1826
Easter, 1828
Trinity, 1837
Michaelmas, 1819
Easter, 1821
Trinity, 1818
Michaelmas, 1831
Trinity, 1832
Michaelmas, 1835
Michaelmas, 1836
Easter, 1819
Easter, 1835
Trinity, 1804
Trinity, 1841
Michaelmas, 1805
Michaelmas, 1805
Trinity, 1789
Easter, 1814
Michaelmas, 1834
Trinity, 1838
Hilary, 1839
Easter, 1814
Michaelmas, 1817
Hilary, 1822
Michaelmas, 1823
Trinity, 1824
Michaelmas, 1826
Michaelmas, 1828
Easter, 1829
Hilary, 1832
Easter, 1832
Michaelmas, 1833
Michaelmas, 1836
Trinity, 1837
Trinity, 1839
Trinity, 1840
Trinity, 1840
Trinity, 1841
Hilary, 1842
Easter, 1842

Treasurer, Right Hon. Nicholas Ball.
Under Treasurer, Conway E. Dobbs, esq.
Librarian, H. J. Monck Mason, LL.D.
Assistant, Mr. Charles Stewart.
Law Agent, William J. McCausland, esq., 38 Upper Merrion Street.
Clerk, Mr. J. Harris, Office, King's Inns, Henrietta Street.
Stationer and Bookseller, Andrew Milliken.
Catterer (Caterer) and Coffee Room Keeper, Mr. John Finn, King's Inns, and Four Courts.
N.B. - The Under Treasurer's office opens fourteen days before Term, and all Members are to be lodged three clear days, at the least, before the first day of each Term.

Queen's Counsel, with the date of their Admission to the Bar.

Attorney-General, Right Hon. T. B. Smith, 8 Merrion Square, East.
His Clerk, Thomas Sterling Berry, esq., 4 Hume Street.
Counsel, John Smyly, esq., 29 Merrion Street, Upper.
Solicitor-General, R. W. Greene, esq., 49 Stephen's Green, East
His Clerk, William Greene, esq., 27 York Street.
First Sergeant, Joseph Stock, esq., LL.D., M.P., Judge of the Court of Admiralty, 4 Temple Street
Second Sergeant, R. B. Warren, esq., 35 Leeson Street, Lower
Daniel O'Connell, esq., M.P., 30 Merrion Square, South (has a patent of Precedence)
Sir Edmond Stanley, Knight, late Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of Madras, Richmond, Surrey
Henry Deane Grady, esq., 2 Merrion Square, East.
D. Webb Webber, esq., North Glo'ster Street, Upper
Thomas Webber, esq., LL.D., 76 Stephen's Green, South and Belfield, Stillorgan.
George French, esq., 9 Mountjoy Square, West
Maxwell Blacker, esq., 9 Merrion Square, North.
Henry Kemmis, esq., Chairman County Dublin Quarter Sessions, 13 Merrion Square, East.
Sir Henry Meredyth, Bart, LL.D., 25 Rutland Square, North
Peter Fitzgibbon Hency, esq., LL.D.
George Bennet, esq., 18 Merrion Square, South.
Sir John Franks, Knight, late one of the Judges Superior Court, Calcutta, East India, St. Bridget's, Rosbuck.
Alexander Hamilton, esq., LL.D., 23 Rutland Square, North
George Robert Daniel, esq., Whiterock, Westmeath
Sir Thomas Staples, Bart, LL.D., 11 Merrion Square, East.
James Smyth Scott, esq., 3 Merrion Square, South.
John Schoales, esq., Assistant Barrister of the Queen's County, 4 Fitzwilliam Square, South.
George Ogle Moore, esq., LL.D., Registrar of Deeds, 59 Harcourt Street.
John B. Gilmore, 14 Temple Street, Upper.
Edward Tickell, esq., Assistant Barrister of the County Armagh, 10 Clare Street.
Richard Moore, esq., 29 Upper Fitzwilliam Street.
Richard Farrell, esq., one of the Commissioners of the Insolvent Court, 34 Great George's Street, North.
James Bessonnet, esq., Assistant Barrister of the County Fermanagh, 28 Leeson Street.
Edw. Litton, esq., Master in Chancery, 37 North Great George's Street.
Right Hon. Richard Lalor Sheil, M.P.
Robert Haire, esq., 19 Summer Hill
John Smith Furlong, esq., 146 Leeson Street.
John Hatchell, esq., 12 Merrion Square, South.
Jonathan Henn, esq., Assistant Barrister of the County Donegal, 22 Upper Merrion Street.
William Brooke, esq., 33 Leeson Street
Abraham Brewster, esq., 26 Merrion Square, South.
Thomas Dickson, esq., LL.D., 62 Baggot Street, Upper.
Nicholas Purcell O'Gorman, esq., Assistant Barrister of the County Kilkenny, 42 Blessington Street.
John Mecan, esq., one of the Commissioners of the Court of Bankruptcy, 9 Mountjoy Square, North.
John Howly, esq., Assistant Barrister of the County Tipperary, 32 Upper Fitzwilliam Street.
Right Hon. D. R. Pigot, 8 Merrion Square, South.
J. B. Miller, esq., 3 Mountjoy Square, South.
Thomas McDonnell, esq., 46 North Great Queen's Street
Hon. John Plunket, Assistant Barrister of the County Meath, 30 Upper Fitzwilliam Street.
Hon. Waller O'Grady, 9 Stephen's Green, North.
James Major, esq., Assistant Barrister of the County Monaghan, 10 Great George's Street, North.
George Blake Hickson, esq., 31 Great George's Street, North.
John Brooke, esq., 4 Middle Gardiner Street.
Stephen Collins, esq., 32 Merrion Square, South.
Walter Berwick, esq., Assistant Barrister of the County Waterford, 11 Merrion Street, Upper.
James Henry Monahan, esq., 18 Middle Gardiner Street.
Patrick M. Murphy, esq., 33 Bagot Street, Lower.
Jonathan David Clarke, esq., 1 Merrion Square, South.
William Deane Freeman, esq., 39 Mount Street, Upper.
William Armstrong, esq., Gloucester Street, Upper.
John R. Corballis, esq., LL.D., 15 Baggot Street.
Charles O'Malley, esq., 6 George's Street, North.
Henry J. Baldwin, esq., 19 Gardiner's Place.
Jeremiah John Murphy, esq., 17 Fitzwilliam Street, Lower.
Henry Hartley, esq., 15 Harcourt Street.
Gerald Fitzgibbon, esq., 29 Upper Gloucester Street.
Joseph Nelson, esq., 7 Gardiner Place.
James O'Brien, esq., 92 Stephen's Green, South.
George Tomb, esq., 21 Temple Street, Upper.
James Whiteside, esq., 2 Mountjoy Square, North.
James Sheil, esq., 58 Dorset Street, Upper.
Theobald McKenna, esq., 8 Mountjoy Square, North.
Montiford Longfield, esq., 6 Fitzwilliam Square, West.
Francis McDonogh, esq., 33 Dominick Street, Lower.
Father of the Irish Bar, Thomas Dickson, esq., LL.D. and Q.C., 62 Baggot Street, Upper, called to the Bar
Father of the North West Bar, John Schoales, esq., Q.C., 4 Fitzwilliam Street, South, called ...
Father of the Leinster Bar, Thomas Dickson, esq., Q.C., LL.D., 62 Baggot Street, Upper, called ...
Father of the Home Bar, Jonathan David Clark, esq., 1 Merrion Square, South, called ...
Father of the North East Bar, Robert Holmes, esq., 32 Gardiner's Place, called ...
Father of the Connaught Bar, George French, esq., Q.C., 7 Mountjoy Square, West, called ...
Father of the Munster Bar, George Bennett, esq., Q.C., 18 Merrion Square, South, called ...

Easter, 1819


Easter, 1814

Michaelmas, 1812
Michaelmas, 1806
Easter, 1798
Michaelmas, 1782
Hilary, 1787
Hilary, 1788
Michaelmas, 1798
Michaelmas, 1795
Michaelmas, 1795
Easter, 1795
Trinity, 1797
Trinity, 1797
Easter, 1800
Trinity, 1792
Michaelmas, 1795
Michaelmas, 1795
Hilary, 1802
Easter, 1804
Michaelmas, 1792
Michaelmas, 1800
Trinity, 1804
Easter, 1803
Michaelmas, 1807
Hilary, 1801
Michaelmas, 1807
Easter, 1811
Hilary, 1814
Hilary, 1793
Hilary, 1804
Hilary, 1809
Trinity, 1811
Trinity, 1817
Michaelmas, 1819
Michaelmas, 1792
Trinity, 1803
Trinity, 1815
Trinity, 1815
Michaelmas, 1826
Michaelmas, 1811
Michaelmas, 1816
Trinity, 1817
Trinity, 1818
Hilary, 1818
Hilary, 1819
Easter, 1819
Hilary, 1822
Easter, 1826
Easter, 1828
Michaelmas, 1827
Michaelmas, 1793
Trinity, 1817
Michaelmas, 1819
Michaelmas, 1820
Michaelmas, 1823
Michaelmas, 1826
Hilary, 1828
Easter, 1828
Hilary, 1830
Easter, 1830
Easter, 1830
Michaelmas, 1814
Easter, 1830
Easter, 1811
Easter, 1821
Easter, 1828
Trinity, 1829
Michaelmas Term, 1792
Michaelmas Term, 1792
Michaelmas Term, 1792
Michaelmas Term, 1793
Hilary Term, 1795
Michaelmas Term, 1795
Easter Term, 1800

Barristers at Law   top
with the dates of their Admission

Acheson, J. Gilman, called to the Bar
Adair, George William, called ...
Adair, John, 11 Mountjoy Square, South Dublin.
Adams, John, esq., 56 Eccles Street, Dublin.
Adams, John Hervey
Aher, Henry
Albani, Francis
Alcock, Ed. Vigors, 29 Pembroke Street, Upper, Dublin.
Alcock, George, 21 Pembroke Street, Upper, Dublin.
Alcock, John C., 43 Baggot Street, Lower, Dublin.
Alday, Edward, 38 Rutland Square, West, Dublin.
Alexander, Adam M., 19 Rutland Street, Upper, Dublin.
Alexander, George, 9 Kildare Street, Dublin.
Alexander, Henry, Lincoln's Inns, London.
Allen, Henry Francis.
Allen, Wm. John Campbell, 76 Gardiner Street, Lower, Dublin.
Alley, William Alley, Oliver William, 6 Gloucester Street, North, Lower, Dublin.
Alloway, Robert M., The Derries, Ballybrittas.
Anderson, Edward, 30 Upper Gloucester Street, Dublin.
Andrews, Charles, 2 Hatch Street, Dublin.
Andrews, Robert, LL.D., 3 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Anster, John, LL.D., 96 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin.
Antisell, Christopher, 11 Middle Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Arabin, Henry William, 12 Clare Street, Dublin.
Archer, C. P., jun., Law Chambers, 43 Dame Street, Dublin.
Archer, Henry, Dublin, and Ballyseskin, County Wexford.
Ardagh, Richard Maunsell.
Ardill, John Wm., LL.D., 36 Blessington Street, Dublin.
Armstrong, John, 32 Hardwick Street, Dublin.
Armstrong, Jn. Simpson, 11 Harrington Street, Dublin.
Armstrong, Richard, 5 Lower Dominick Street, Dublin.
Armstrong, Wm., Queen's Counsel, 37 Upper Gloucester Street.
Armstrong, Wm. Jones, 15 Lower Dominick Street, Dublin, and Kippure Park, Blessington, County Wicklow.
Atthill, J. Grey Porter, LL.D., 11 Lower Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
Atkins, John R., 1 Herbert Place, Dublin.
Atkinson, Edward.
Atkinson, John, 4 North Portland Street, Dublin.
Atkinson, Matthew, 16 Mountjoy Square, South, Dublin.
Atkinson, Robert Charles, Armagh.
Babington, W. St. Leger, LL.D., 121 Dorset Street, Upper, Dublin.
Bagot, Charles E., 10 Charlemont Mall, Dublin.
Baker, Mathew, 10 Gloucester Street, North, Upper, Dublin.
Baker, Henry, 85 Gardiner Street, Upper, Dublin.
Baker, Thomas Henry.
Baldwin, Henry J., Queen's Counsel assistant barrister, County Cork, (East Riding) 7 Rutland Square, East, Dublin.
Ball, Benjamin, 5 Clare Street, Dublin, Ball, F., Recorder of Drogheda, 4 Denmark Street, Great, Dublin..
Ball, John Thomas, 5 Clare Street, Dublin.
Ball, Right Hon. Nicholas, Third Justice Common Pleas, 85 Stephen's Green, South, Dublin.
Barlow, Peter, 5 Great George Street, North, Dublin.
Barnes, John Bateman, 15 Harrington Street, Dublin.
Barnes, Joseph, 46 Sackville Street, Lower, Dublin.
Barnes, Thomas, 1 Harrington Street, Dublin.
Barras, James, jun., 40 Upper Baggot Street, Dublin.
Barrington, Samuel, accountant general court of chancery, 3 Merrion Street, Lower, Dublin.
Barron, William W. Newell, assistant barrister, King's County, 60 Harcourt Street, Dublin.
Barry, Henry, 5 Fitzwilliam Square, South, Dublin.
Barry, Michael, 73 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Barry, Michael Joseph, jun., Upper Queen's Inns Chambers, 9 Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Barry, Redmond.
Barry, Thomas.
Barton, Edward George.
Barwis, John,. KIlkenny.
Battersby, George, LL.D., 20 Leeson Street, Lower, Dublin.
Battley, Thomas Cade, 105 Baggot Street, Lower and Seal Office, Queen's Bench, Dublin.
Batty, Espine, 60 Stephen's Green, East, Dublin.
Bayly, Henry R., 39 Dominick Street, Lower, Dublin.
Bayly, Thomas W., 19 Blackhall Street, Dublin.
Beamish, Francis.
Beasley, Henry Frank.
Beatty, Francis, 7 Mountjoy Square, South, Dublin.
Behan, Thomas Laurence.
Bell, James Crooks.
Bell, Robert.
Bell, Thomas, Castlemartyr, County Cork.
Bellett, John G., 12 Herbert Place, Dublin.
Bennett, G., Queen's Counsel, 12 Merrion Square, South, Dublin.
Bennett, R., Cork.
Bennett, Richard Bergoin, 2 Leeson Street, Upper, Dublin.
Benson, Charles, 16 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin.
Berkeley, Robert James, 23 Mount Street, Upper, Dublin.
Bernard, R., Her Majesty's Advocate General, S. Australia.
Berry, Thomas, LL.D., 4 Hume Street, Dublin.
Berwick, Edward, 11 Merrion Street, Upper, Dublin.
Berwick, Walter, Queen's Counsel assistant barrister, County Waterford, 11 Merrion Street, Upper, Dublin.
Bessonnett, James, Queen's Counsel assistant barrister, County Fermanagh, 28 Leeson Street, Lower, Dublin.
Bethel, Isaac Burke, 11 College Street, Dublin, and Fulham Road, London.
Beytagh, Alexander, 29 Mountjoy Street, Dublin.
Beytagh, Edward Thomas Ffrench.
Billing, R. Annesley, 29 Gloucester Street, Lower, Dublin.
Billing, Robert, 19 St. Andrew Street, Dublin.
Bindon, Samuel, jun., Lower Queen's Inns Chambers, Henriett Street, Dublin.
Birch, Henry.
Black, William, 28 Talbot Street, Dublin.
Blackburne, Right Hon. Francis, master of the rolls, 34 Merrion Square, South, Dublin, and Roebuck.
Blacker, Maxwell, Queen's Counsel, Counsel to Commissioners of Charitable Donations, and Board of Education, 9 Merrion Square, North, Dublin.
Blacker, Stewart, 20 Gardiner's Place, Dublin.
Blackham, John, 32 Frederick Street, South, Dublin.
Blackwood, J. Stevenson, 82 Dorset Street, Upper, Dublin.
Blackwood, William.
Blake, Right Hon. A. R., Chief Remembrancer, Four Courts, and 7 Merrion Square, South, Dublin.
Blake, Isodore John, 32 Gloucester Street, Lower, Dublin.
Blake, James Stanislaws.
Blake, John, Galway.
Blake, Patrick J., 9 Denmark Street, Great, Dublin.
Blakeney, Charles William, Holywell, Roscommon.
Blakeney, Robert, 3 Fitzwilliam Square, West, Dublin.
Bland, Loftus H., 23 Upper Pembroke Street, Dublin.
Blood, Edmund, 92 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Blood, Thomas, junior, Recorder of Youghal, 92 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Bolger, John.
Bolton, Chichester, 1 Merrion Street, Upper, Dublin.
Bourke, Richard, 14 Pembroke Street, Lower, Dublin.
Bourke, Richard, 16 Hume Street, Dublin.
Bourke, Walter, 18 Gloucester Street, Lower, Dublin.
Bourne, Andrew.
Bowen, Robert Cole, 136 Leeson Street, Lower, Dublin.
Bowles, J. A., Royal Hospital, Dublin.
Boyce, James Wilson, 66 Baggot Street, Lower, Dublin.
Boyd, John Robert, 77 Stephen's Green, South, Dublin.
Boyd, Thomas Percy.
Boyd, William, Recorder of Londonderry, 1 Merrion Square, North, Dublin.
Boyle, David, 130 Leeson Street, Lower, Dublin.
Boyle, James, 24 College Green, Dublin.
Boyle, James Parkinson, 32 Dawson Street, Dublin.
Boylan, Richard Dillon, 37 Baggot Street, Lower, Dublin.
Bracken, William H., Recorder of Kilkenny, 37 Frederick Street, South, Dublin.
Brady, Francis, 52 Blessington Street, Dublin.
Brady, Right Hon. Maziere, Chief Baron of the Exchequer, 61 Harcourt Street, Dublin, and Hazelbrook, Roundtown, Rathfarnham.
Braddell, George, 95 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin.
Breen, John, 15 Camden Street, Upper, Dublin.
Brereton, William Westropp, 10 Pembroke Street, Lower, Dublin.
Brewster, Ab., Queen's Counsel, 26 Merrion Square, South, Dublin.
Brewster, Edward Jones, 6 Wynnefield, Rathmines.
Brien, John L., 21 Richmond Hill, Rathmines.
Brooke, John, Queen's Counsel, 4 Middle Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Brooke, Richard, Castle Howard.
Brooke, Wm., Queen's Counsel, 33 Leeson Street, Lower, Dublin.
Browne, H., 32 Merrion Street, Upper, Dublin.
Browne, John Garde
Browne, Stephen
Bruce, George, 15 Herbert Place, Dublin.
Bryan, James, 20 Eccles Street, Dublin
Bryan, Robert Butler, 20 Eccles Street, Dublin.
Bullen, Edward, 37 Sackville Street, Upper, Dublin.
Bunbury, Henry, Queen's Inns Chambers, 2 Henrietta Street.
Burdett, John Head, 44 Rutland Square, West, Dublin.
Burgh, James.
Burke, C. Granby, 3 Smith's Buildings, Ely Place, Dublin.
Burke, Francis, 5 Upper Rutland Street, Dublin.
Burke, F. J., 2 Buckingham Street, Upper, Dublin.
Burke, James Milo, 12 Kildare Street, Dublin., and Victoria House, Lower Queenstown, Dalkey.
Burke, James, 38 Marlborough Street, Dublin.
Burke, John, 6 Grenville Street, Dublin.
Burke, Joseph, Assistant Poor Law Commissioner, Poor Law Commission Office, Custom House, Dublin.
Burke, Martin J., Tuam.
Burke, Michael.
Burroughs, E. H., 35 Harcourt Street, Dublin.
Burroughs, Peter, 1 Leeson Street, Lower, Dublin.
Burton, Hon. Charles, Second Justice Queen's Bench, 80 Stephen's Green, South, Dublin.
Bushe, Right Hon. Charles Kendal.
Bushe, Arthur, Prothonotary Queen's Bench, 5 Fitzwilliam Square, North, Dublin.
Bushe, Richard H., 4 Lower Queen's Inns Chambers, Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Bushe, Thomas, Furry Park, Raheny.
Butler, Edward.
Butler, James, jun.
Butler, Somerset.
Butler, William, 18 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Butt, Isaac, 48 Eccles Street, Dublin.
Cahill, Michael, 41 Lower Sackville Street, Dublin.
Caldbeck, John Frederick, Rathmines Road.
Callaghan, R., Cork.
Callaghan, Thomas, 61 Upper Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Campbell, Arthur John, 26 Upper Merrion Street, Dublin.
Carleton, Henry.
Carleton, J. W., 19 Upper Mecklenburgh Street, Dublin.
Carnegie, James Isaac.
Carr, George, 18 Mountjoy Square, South, Dublin.
Carroll, Alexander, 19 Mountjoy Square, South, Dublin.
Carroll, John.
Carey, Henry, 22 Holles Street, Dublin.
Cash, George, 34 Rutland Square, West, Dublin, and Broomfield, Malahide.
Cassan, Stephen S., 122 Baggot Street, Lower, Dublin.
Casserly, James, 1 Nelson Street, Dublin.
Cassidy, Robert, 15 Buckingham Street, Upper, Dublin.
Cather, Thomas, 20 Blessington Street, Dublin.
Cathrew, Graves, 52 William Street, Dublin.
Chamberlain, Wm., 27 Mount Street, Upper, Dublin
Chambers, Edward Elliot, jun., Upper Queen's Inns Chambers, Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Chambers, John, 18 Frederick Street, North, Dublin.
Chaigneau, Art. D., 26 Upper Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
Chaigneau, P., 26 Upper Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
Chapman, Benjamin.
Chaytor, William, 10 Frederick Street, South, Dublin.
Chaytor, Wm. Alex., 10 Frederick Street, South, Dublin.
Cheyne, Alexander, 38 Gloucester Street, Upper, North, and 13 Leeson Street, Upper, Dublin.
Christian, Jonathan, 135 Leeson Street, Dublin.
Clanchy, John Daniel, 21 Grenville Street, Dublin.
Clancy, J., Taxing Officer, 54 Stephen's Green, East, Dublin.
Clarke, Edward, 4 Hardwicke Street, Dublin.
Clarke, J. D., Queen's Counsel, 1 Merrion Square, South, Dublin.
Clarke, Joshua, 13 Herbert Street, Dublin.
Clarke, William Hislop.
Clements, Edward, 22 Kildare Street, Dublin.
Cochrane, John, 8 Fitzgibbon Street, Dublin.
Close, James Stratherne, 2 Gardiner's Row, Dublin.
Coane, Henry, 15 Dominick Street, Upper, Dublin.
Cogan, Pat. Owen, 38 Great George Street, North, Dublin.
Coates, Charles, 3 Hatch Street, Dublin.
Codd, Arthur Gambel.
Collins, John.
Collins, S., Queen's Counsel, 32 Merrion Square, South, Dublin.
Colles, Edward Richards Purefoy, 5 Pleasant View, Ball's Bridge, Dublin.
Colles, Henry, 40 Dawson Street, Dublin.
Concannon, Henry, 21 Hardwicke Street, Dublin.
Connellan, J. Corry, A.M., 10 Merrion Street, Lower, Dublin.
Connolly, Daniel, 7 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin.
Connolly, Matthew J.
Connor, Henry, 14 Pembroke Street, Lower.
Connor, Sheffington
Cooke, James R., 72 Blessington Street, Dublin.
Cooke, John W., 34 Frederick Street, North, Dublin.
Copinger, Christopher, 5 Gardiner Street, Lower, Dublin.
Coppinger, Stephen, assistant Barrister County Kildare, 54 Amiens Street, Dublin.
Corballis, John Richard, LL.D., Queen's Counsel, 15 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin.
Corbet, E. L., 5 Lower Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
Corbet, Wm. J., 14 Gardiner Street, Middle, Dublin.
Corcoran, Mich. Edw., 2 Gardiner Street, Lower.
Corry, Edward Smyth, 20 Percy Place, Dublin.
Corry, James, Cheltenham.
Cosgrave, T., 15 Great George Street, North, Dublin.
Costello, John, 40 Stephen's Green, Dublin.
Costello, Marcus, Attorney General, Gibraltar.
Costelloe, E. W., 33 Gloucester Street, North, Lower, Dublin.
Courtney, David R., 14 Eccles Street, Dublin.
Cowan, Andrew.
Cramer, John Thomas, junior.
Crawford, Arthur J. S., 2 Hardwicke Street, Dublin.
Crampton, Hon. Philip Cecil, 3rd Justice Queen's Bench, 50 Baggot Street, Lower, Dublin.
Crawford, Chas. Sharman, 2 Hardwicke Street, Dublin.
Crawford, George, 133 Leeson Street, Lower, Dublin.
Crawford, George J., 51 Harcourt Street, Dublin.
Crawford, Henry, 39 Stephen's Green, Dublin.
Creed, Edward.
Creed, William R.
Creighton, George W., 3 Upper Pembroke Street, Dublin.
Creighton, John Croker, 13 Upper Pembroke Street, Dublin.
Crofts, Freeman.
Crofton, H. Robert.
Croke, J.
Crommelin, William de la Cherois.
Cromin, Thomas, 34 Trinity College, Dublin.
Crozier, William, junior, 17 Frederick Street, North, Dublin, and Fortfield Lodge.
Cuffe, Joseph.
Culligan, Charles, 30 Frederick Street, South, Dublin.
Curran, Henry Grattan, 32 Summerhill, Dublin.
Curren, William Henry, Commissioner of the Insolvent Court, 9 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin
Curran, John Adye, 68 Marlborough Street, Dublin.
Curran, William, Ballinteer House.
Curry, Alexander, 6 Mecklenburgh Street, Dublin.
Cusack, Finlay Wm., A.M., 51 Camden Street, Lower, Dublin.
Dalton, John, 48 Summerhill, Dublin.
D'Arcy, John F., 64 Eccles Street, Dublin.
D'Arcy, John, 7 Herbert Place, Dublin.
D'Arcy, Matthew.
D'Arcy, William James.
Daly, Edward.
Daly, Richard, 36 Dominick Street, Upper, Dublin.
Daly, Samuel Allen, Dalymount, Circular Road, Phipsborough and Colverstown Hall, Kilcullen - Chambers, 10 Mark Street, Dublin.
Daniel, Geo. Robert, Queen's Counsel, Creggy and Whiterock, County Westmeath and 3 Park Square, Regent's Park, London.
Darley, Henry Brewster, 5 Kildare Street, Dublin.
Darley, Henry Warren, 34 Merrion Street, Upper, Dublin.
Darling, C. G., 74 Gardiner Street, Upper, Dublin.
Darley, W. F., 34 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin.
Daunt, Thomas, Townshend.
Davies, Francis Robert.
Davis, John, 36 Cumberland Street, North, Dublin.
Davis, Thos. Osburne, 61 Baggot Street, Lower, Dublin.
Day, Robert, 75 Mount Street, Lower, Dublin.
Day, Thomas.
Dawson, Vesey T., 11 New Square, Lincoln's Inn, London.
Deane, George, 15 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin.
Deane, John C., 23 Leeson Street, Lower, Dublin.
Deane, Joseph Wm., 16 Molesworth Street, Dublin.
Deasy, Richard, 170 Brunswick Street, great, Dublin.
Deering, John Armstrong.
Delany, Thos. Bernard, 3 Gardiner Street, Upper, Dublin.
Delmege, John.
Delmege, John Christopher, 11 Hume Street, Dublin.
De Molyns, Thomas, 29 Fitzwilliam Street, Lower, Dublin.
D'Esterre, Henry Arthur, Limerick.
Devereux, Francis H., 23 Gardiner Street, Lower, Dublin.
Dickson, Alexander, 113 Gardiner Street, Lower, Dublin.
Dickson, Robert S., Ballyfree, County Wicklow.
Dickson, Thomas, LL.D., Q.C., Father of the Irish Bar, 62 Baggot Street, Upper, Dublin.
Digby, Thomas George, 29 Upper Rutland Street, Dublin.
Dillon, John, 20 Holles Street, Dublin.
Dix, Edward S., 35 Gardiner's Place, Dublin.
Disney, Alexander.
Disney, T., jun., 68 Gardiner Street, Lower, Dublin.
Disney, William, Blackrock, County Dublin.
Dobbs, E. Conway, Under Treasurer of the Queen's Inns, 34 Summerhill, Dublin.
Dobbs, Conway Edw., jun., 34 Summerhill, Dublin.
Dobbs, Wm. Carey, 21 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin.
Doheny, Michael.
Doherty, James, 15 Frederick Street, North, Dublin.
Doherty, Right Hon. John, Chief Justice Common Pleas, 5 Ely Place, Dublin.
Doherty, Richard, 23 Gardiner's Place, Dublin.
Dolling, Robert H., 34 Hardwicke Street, Dublin.
Dolphin, Oliver Patrick, Turo, County Galway.
Donnelly, William, 6 Upper Gardiner Street.
Dowdell, Hamilton.
Drennan, William, 4 Eccles Street, Dublin.
Drought, M. H.
Drury, William B., 14 Hatch Street, Dublin.
Ducket, Thomas, 43 Mount Street, Upper, Dublin.
Dugy, John, Richview, Clonskeagh, County Dublin.
Duffey, John Patrick.
Duggan, William.
Dunne, E. M., 12 Fitzwilliam Street, Lower, Dublin.
Durdin, Charles Garde, 46 Dawson Street, Dublin.
Dwyer, James, 14 Mountjoy Square, East, Dublin.
Echlin, John Robert, 27 Nelson Street, Dublin.
Ellis, Conyngham, 4 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin.
Ellis, W. Henry, Assistant Barrister, County Westmeath, 39 North Cumberland Street, Dublin.
Ellis, Hercules, 1 Hardwicke Place, Dublin.
Ensor, George, Ardress, County Armagh.
Ensor, George, Ardress, County Armagh.
Exham, William Allen.
Fagan, Michael John, 17 Anglesea Street, Dublin.
Falloon, Wm. Harris, 11 Hardwicke Place, Dublin.
Farrell, Richard, Queen's Counsel, Commissioner of the Insolvent Court, 34 North Great George Street, Dublin.
Fawcett, John.
Fearon, R. J., 13 Cumberland Street, North, Upper, Dublin.
Fenner, W., 2 Cambridge Terrace, Rathgar Road.
Fenton, Abraham, 19 Temple Street, Upper, Dublin.
Fenton, Charles Peter.
Fenton, Trevor Alex., 1 Mountjoy Square, East, Dublin.
Fenton, Thomas, 19 Temple Street, Upper, Dublin.
Ferguson, Robert, 32 Charles Street, Great, Dublin.
Ferguson, Samuel, 56 Dominick Street, Lower, Dublin.
Ferguson, Wm. Dwyer, 46 Blessington Street, Dublin.
Filgate, W. Henry, 49 Lower Sackville Street, Dublin.
Finlay, John, LL.D., Seneschal of Kilmainham, and assistant barrister, County Kerry, 31 Cumberland Street, North, Dublin.
Finlayson, George, 12 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin.
Fitzgerald, Edward W., 10 Upper Pembroke Street, Dublin.
Fitzgerald, Francis Alex., 10 Upper Pembroke Street, Dublin.
Fitzgerald, Horace, 32 Great George's Street, North, Dublin.
Fitzgerald, John David, 1 Merrion Square, West, Dublin.
Fitzgerald, John, 16 Upper Temple Street, Dublin.
Fitzgerald, John Lloyd, 30 Merrion Square, North, Dublin.
Fitzgerald, Nugent P., 6 Grenville Street, Dublin.
Fitzgerald, Richard, jun.
Fitzgerald, Thos. Wrixon, Fairview, Clontarf, County Dublin.
Fitzgerald, Thos. jun., 30 Merrion Square, North, Dublin.
Fitzgibbon, Gerald, Q.C., 29 Upper Gloucester Street, Dublin.
Fitzpatrick, Felix, Stephen's Green, West, Dublin.
Fitzpatrick, Jas. C., 109 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Fitzpatrick, Patk., jun., 41 Lower Dominick Street, Dublin.
Fitzsimon, Christopher Clancullen, Golden Ball, County Dublin and Ballinamona, County Wicklow.
Flanagan, John, 3 Lower Mount Street, Dublin.
Flanagan, Stephen Woulfe, 3 Lower Mount Street, Dublin.
Fleming, William, 38 Upper Dorset Street, Dublin.
Fleury, Robert Anthony.
Flood, John, jun., 45 Great George's Street, North, Dublin.
Foley, Romney, 37 Harcourt Street, Dublin.
Foot, Lundy Edwd., 14 Upper Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
Forbes, Arthur Kennedy, 5 Lower Mount Street, Dublin.
Forsayth, Thomas, Henry Street, Cork.
Forster, George M.
Forster, R., Dungannon.
Fosbery, John Francis, 7 Frederick Street, South, Dublin.
Fox, Charles, 45 Rutland Square, West, Dublin.
Franks, Sir John, Q.C., Springfield, Roebuck, County Dublin.
Franks, Robt. Ferguson, 18 Upper Mount Street, Dublin.
Fraser, George Robins.
Freeman, William Deane, Q.C., assistant barrister, County Galway, 39 Upper Mount Street, Dublin.
French, Geo., Q.C., 9 Mountjoy Square, West, Dublin.
French, John.
French, Hon. Martin Joseph.
Frend, Benjamin.
Fuller, George.
Furlong, J. Smith, Q.C., 146 Lower Leeson Street, Dublin.
Furnell, Michael, County Limerick.
Fynn, R. N.
Gabbett, Joph., 17 Lower Mount Street, Dublin.
Gahan, Patrick Francis, West Indies.
Gale, John.
Gallwey, Edward, 4 Mespil Parade.
Gallwey, Thomas, 83 Lower Mount Street.
Garde, Richard, 7 Stephen's Green, North, Dublin.
Garret, Wm. Thos., 10 Pembroke Street, Lower, Dublin.
Garvey, Francis, 28 Great Charles Street, Dublin.
Gaussen, Campbell, Upper Queen's Inns Chambers, 9 Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Gayer, Arthur Edward, LL.D., 47 Mount Street, Dublin.
Geale, Hamilton, 13 Fitzwilliam Square, South, Dublin.
George, John, 8 Fitzwilliam Square, West, Dublin.
Gerahty, Edward, 31 Holles Street, Dublin.
Gerahty, James, 31 Holles Street, Dublin.
Gibbs, John, 119 Stephen's Green, West.
Gibbings, John T. C.
Gibbon, William Monk, LL.D., 184 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin.
Gibbon, John, assistant barrister, County Carlow, 11 Fitzwilliam Street, Upper, Dublin.
Gibson, James, 1 Hardwicke Street, Dublin, and 84 Donegall Street, Belfast.
Gore, J. F., 16 Stephen's Green, North, Dublin.
Gore, Joseph, 15 Herbert Street, Dublin.
Gildea, Anthony Knox, 11 Fitzwilliam Square, South, Dublin.
Gilmore, John B., Q.C., 14 Temple Street, Upper, Dublin.
Gilmore, John, 14 Temple Street, Upper, Dublin.
Gilmore, John.
Glascott, John, 17 Leeson Street, Lower, Dublin.
Glover, Edward, 2 Fitzwilliam Street, Upper, Dublin.
Goold, Francis, 20 Merrion Square, North, Dublin.
Goold, George, 36 Westmoreland Street, Dublin.
Goold, Thomas, Q.C., Master in Chancery, 20 Merrion Square, North, Dublin.
Goold, Wyndham, 20 Merrion Square, North.
Gorges, Hamilton, 127 Leeson Street, Lower.
Gorman, William, 71 Harcourt Street, Dublin.
Gouldsbury, John.
Grady, Henry D., Q.C., 2 Merrion Square, East, Dublin.
Graham, Francis John.
Graham,  William Francis.
Grant, John William.
Grattan, Henry, M.P., 84 Stephen's Green, South, Dublin.
Graydon, Alex. H., 39 Baggot Street, Lower, Dublin.
Graydon, Thomas, 34 Nassau Street, Dublin.
Graydon, William, 28 Fitzwilliam Street, Lower, Dublin.
Gresson, Henry Barnes, 36 Merrion Street, Upper, Dublin and Ardnorcher House, King's County.
Grey, St. George.
Green, George B.
Green, James Sullivan, 39 Denzille Street, Dublin.
Green, Richard Wilson, Solicitor-General, 49 Stephen's Green, East, Dublin.
Greene, John Alfred, Green Lg., Rathmines, Dublin.
Greene, John Butler, 10 Rutland Street, Upper, Dublin.
Green, Jonas.
Greene, William.
Greer, George, 3 Temple Street, Upper, Dublin.
Greer, Samuel Macurdy.
Grierson, George A., LL.D., 19 Essex Street, West, Dublin.
Griffith, Charles James.
Griffith, Walter Hussey, 13 Clare Street, Dublin.
Griffith, William Downs.
Grogan, Edward, 5 Mount Street, Upper, Dublin.
Guinness, Robert R., 26 Frederick Street, South, Dublin and The Farm, Stillorgan.
Gumley, John, LL.D., 59 Stephen's Green, East, Dublin.
Guthrie, John.
Hackett, Charles P.
Haig, Charles, 95 Gardiner Street, Lower, Dublin.
Haig, John.
Haire, James, 19 Summerhill, Dublin.
Haire, Robert, Queen's Counsel, 19 Summerhill, Dublin.
Hall, John, 15 Andrew Street, Dublin and Burton Hall, Stillorgan.
Hall, Richard.
Hamill, Robert Henry, 3 Mountjoy Square, Lower, Dublin.
Hamilton, Alexander, LL.D., Q.C., 23 Rutland Square, North.
Hamilton, Charles, 37 Dominick Street, Lower, Dublin and Hamwood, Leixlip.
Hamilton, Hans Henry, 20 Great George's Street, North, Dublin.
Hamilton, Hans Henry, 18 Merrion Street, Upper, Dublin.
Hamilton, Hill.
Hamilton, John, LL.D., 6 Mountjoy Square, East, Dublin.
Hamilton, Mervyn, 38 Sackville Street, Upper, Dublin.
Hamilton, Wm. Tighe, 6 Fitzwilliam Place, South, Dublin.
Hanna, William, 5 Gardiner's Place, Dublin.
Handcock, Charles, Athlone.
Harman, Samuel, Queen's Inns Chambers, Henrietta Street.
Harden, James, Harrybrook, Armagh.
Harding, John.
Hardings, W. H., Record Office, Custom House and Rosemount, Cardiff's Bridge.
Hardey, James Josiah, 20 Pembroke Street, Upper and Queen's Inns Chambers, Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Hardy, Simeon, 15 Fitzwilliam Square, North, Dublin.
Harghan, Davis.
Hare, Mark, LL.D., Commissioner of Appeals.
Harpur, Sam. Sheridan, 3 Upper Dorset Street, Dublin.
Harris, John Porter.
Harris, Thomas.
Hart, Andrew Searle, LL.D., F.T.C.D., 124 Leeson Street, Lower.
Hart, John.
Harte, James Mahoney, 5 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin.
Harty, William, 60 Eccles Street, Dublin.
Harty, Sir Robert, 101 Stephen's Green, West, Dublin.
Hassard, George, 29 Hardwicke Street, Dublin.
Hassard, Henry, 3 Mountjoy Street, Dublin.
Hassard, Wm. H., 13 Ormond Quay, Lower.
Hatchell, Ebenezer H., 30 Holles Street, Dublin.
Hatchell, J., Queen's Counsel, 12 Merrion Square, South, Dublin.
Hawkins, James, 19 Middle Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Hayes, Edmond, 26 Gardiner Place, Dublin.
Hayes, Nicholas P., 9 Eccles Street, Dublin.
Hayes, Roger, Waterford.
Head, Henry Darby.
Head, Samuel, 23 Merrion Street, Upper, Dublin.
Head, William Henry.
Healy, Mathew Shannon.
Heatly, Townshend, Inner Temple, London.
Henderson, William C., 35 Nelson Street, Dublin.
Henderson, Acheson T., 3 Frederick Street, North, Dublin.
Henn, Jonathan, Queen's Counsel, Assistant Barrister County Donegal, 22 Merrion Street, Upper, Dublin.
Henn, Thomas Rice, 39 Stephen's Green, North, Dublin.
Henn, William, Master in Chancery, 17 Merrion Square, South.
Hepenstal, George.
Herrick, Henry B.
Herrick, John Edward, 37 Mount Street, Lower.
Hewson, James B., 2 Hamilton Row, Dublin.
Hewson, William J., 14 Charlotte Street, Dublin.
Hickson, George B., Queen's Counsel, 31 Great George's Street, North, Dublin.
Hill, Charles, 10 Margaret Place, Dublin.
Hillas, Robert W., 29 Rutland Square, West, Dublin.
Hilliard, Edward Osborne, Great George's Street, North, Dublin.
Hitchcock, Robert, Magistrate of Police, Kingstown, County Dublin.
Hobart, H., 3 Anglesea Street, Dublin.
Hobart, Robert, 11 Mountjoy Square, West, Dublin.
Hodder, George Francis.
Hodgens, Thomas, LL.D., 12 Rutland Square, East, Dublin.
Hogan, William.
Holland, Frederick.
Holmes, Robert, 32 Gardiner's Place, Dublin.
Holmes, John Galwey, 49 Rutland Square, West, Dublin.
Hone, Brindley.
Hone, Nathaniel, 53 Harcourt Street, Dublin.
Hopkins, Robert S., 19 Clare Street, Dublin.
Houghton, George Henry, 42 Lower Leeson Street, Dublin.
Hewley, John, Queen's Counsel, Assistant Barrister, County Tipperary, 32 Fitzwilliam Street, Upper, Dublin.
Hudson, E.
Hudson, Wm. Elliott, 39 Upper Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
Hughes, Henry G., 21 Lower Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
Hughes, James Freeman, (also called to the English Bar, Trinity, 1837,) Grove Park, Stillorgan and 10 Denzille Street, Merrion Square, Dublin.
Humfrey, Henry, 14 Park Street, East, Dublin.
Humphreys, William.
Hunt, Joseph, 33 Merrion Street, Upper, Dublin.
Hunter, John, 13 Rutland Street, Upper, Dublin.
Hurly, Robert Conway.
Hussey, Anthony Strong, 8 Mountjoy Square, West, Dublin and Westown, Ballbriggan.
Hussey, Gerald, 8 Mountjoy Square, West, Dublin.
Hutchins, Samuel, 11 Richmond Street, North, Dublin.
Hutchinson, James.
Hutchinson, Thomas L.
Hutchinson, John, 40 Harcourt Street, Dublin.
Hutton, Henry, Assistant Barrister, County Antrim, 18 Gardiner's Street, Dublin.
Hyndman, James M., 4 Belvidere Place, Dublin.
Ince, R. Cunningham, 122 Gardiner Street, Lower, Dublin.
Ireland, S Gardiner, 31 Gloucester Street, Upper, Dublin.
Ireland, R. Davies, 86 Gardiner Street, Lower, Dublin.
Ireland, Wm. Milton, 31 Gloucester Street, Upper, Dublin.
Irwin, Geo. O'Malley, 16 Mountjoy Square, East, Dublin.
Jack, J. Augustus, Cork.
Jackson, P. Warburton, 4 Pembroke Road, Dublin.
Jackson, Hon. Jos. D., Fourth Justice of the Common Pleas. 27 Leeson Street, Lower, Dublin.
Jagoe, John, 25 Bachelor's Walk, Dublin.
James, C., 35 Dominick Street, Upper, Dublin.
James, John.
Jebb, Robert, 69 Blessington Street, Dublin.
Jeffcott, William.
Jenings, Thomas.
Jenkins, William, 22 Pembroke Street, Upper, Dublin.
Jennings, John, Lower Queen's Inns Chambers, 2 Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Johns, William.
Johnson, William, 45 Harcourt Street, Dublin.
Johnson, William, 6 Merrion Square, South, Dublin.
Johnson, William Forbes, 14 Richmond Street, Dublin.
Johnson, W. B., Fortfield, County Antrim.
Johnston, Robert, Lower Queen's Inns Chambers, 2 Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Johnston, Robert St. George.
Johnstone, Edward.
Johnstone, Samuel Y.
Joly, John Swift, 4 Charlemont Place, Dublin.
Joly, Jasper R.
Jones, Thomas, 8 Bachelor's Walk, Dublin.
Jones, Leahy, Cork.
Jones, Theophilus, assistant Barrister, County Down, 18 Harcourt Street, Dublin.
Joy, Henry, 17 Mountjoy Square, East, Dublin.
Justice, Henry Chinnery, 3 Ely Place, Dublin.
Kane, Daniel Ryan, assistant barrister, County Leitrim, 12 Upper Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
Keatinge, Maurice, 21 Merrion Square, South, Dublin.
Keatinge, Richd., LL.D., third sergeant at law, 21 Merrion Square, South, Dublin.
Keller, Boyle, pursuivant of the court of Exchequer, 1 Mount Street, Upper, Dublin.
Kellett, Henry, Cork.
Kellett, John, 25 Hardwicke Street, Dublin.
Kellett, Richard, 13 Herbert Place, Dublin.
Kellett, Richard Orlando.
Kelly, Charles, 42 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Kelly, Peter Burrowes.
Kelly, Edmund Meares, 13 Denzille Street, Dublin and Parsonstown.
Kelly, Thomas F., LL.D., Magistrate of Police, 88 Lower Mount Street, Dublin.
Kelly, William Grace, Stradbally.
Kemmis, Henry, Q.C., Chairman of Kilmainham, 13 Merrion Square, East, Dublin.
Kemmis, Henry Richd., 13 Merrion Square, East, Dublin.
Kemmis, Thomas, 40 Kildare Street, Dublin.
Kenealy, E. Vaughan Hyde, Shelbourne Hotel, Dublin and King Street, Cork.
Kenrick, Peter Richard.
Kennedy, Robert S., 6 Middle Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Kennedy, Tristram, principal of Law Institute, Lower Queen's Inns Chambers, 2 Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Kent, Aquilla Howe, 51 Rutland Square, West, Dublin.
Keogh, M.
Keogh, George, 1 Harcourt Terrace, Dublin.
Keogh, William, Queen's Inns Chambers, Dublin.
Keogh, William, 84 Talbot Street, Dublin.
Keown, John, 53 Lower Dominick Street, Dublin.
Kernan, Hubert Prendergast, Cabragh Lodge, Carrickmacross.
Kernan, James, 27 Upper Dorset Street, Dublin.
Kernan, Randal.
Kinahan, Daniel, 26 D'Olier Street, Dublin and Bellfield, Roebuck, County Dublin.
King, James Smyth, 30 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin.
King, Wm. Croker, 12 Gardiner's Place, Dublin.
Kingston, George S. Cotter.
Kirkpatrick, Alex. Richard, 18 Mountjoy Square, South, Dublin.
Kirkpatrick, George, 18 Mountjoy Square, South, Dublin.
Kirwan, Andrew Valentine, (called to the English bar,) Temple, London.
Kirwan, Myles, Hillsbrooke.
Knox, Edward Challoner.
Knox, Gilbert.
Knox, Thomas Perry.
Knox, Wm. John, 44 Marlborough Street, Dublin.
Kyle, William Cotter, LL.D., M.R.I.A., Secretary to the Board of Education, 8 Clare Street, Dublin.
Labarte, Joseph Moore, 137 Lower Leeson Street, Dublin.
Lalor, John, 20 Portland Place, Dublin.
Lander, William.
Lane, Denny, 8 Hume Street, Dublin and 4 Sidney Place, Cork.
Lane, Nicholas Nunscombe, 31 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin.
Lane, Richard J., 138 Lower Leeson Street, Dublin.
Langrishe, R. H.
Lawless, Edmund B., 13 Harcourt Street, Dublin.
La Touche, Geo. Digges, 91 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin.
La Touche, James Laurence Digges, 55 Mountpleasant Square, South, Dublin and 18 Fitzwilliam Square, South, Dublin.
Lawler, John Shae, 23 Holles Street, Dublin.
Lawson, James Anthony, professor of political economy, 32 Kildare Street, Dublin.
Leader, Leonard Henry, 6 Holles Street, Dublin.
Leader, Nicholas Philpot, jun.
Leahy, John, 25 Clare Street, Dublin.
Leake, George Richard, Kingstown.
Leathem, Wm. Patterson, 29 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Lecky, John, Cullenswood House, Cullenswood Avenue, Ranelagh.
Leech, Charles, 5 Fitzgibbon Street and 3 Burnett Place, Dublin.
Leech, William Preston, Kilkenny.
Lees, John C., 9 Warrington Place, Dublin and Rathdrum.
Ledwith, Richard J.
Le Fanu, Joseph T. S., 2 Nelson Street, Dublin.
Le Fanu, Joseph Thomas.
Lefroy, Anthony George, A.B., 11 Lower Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin and Cardenton, Athy.
Lefroy, Right Hon. Thomas, Fourth Baron of the Exchequer, 18 Lower Leeson Street, Dublin.
Lefroy, Thomas P., 6 Earlsfort terrace, Dublin.
Le Hunte, Francis.
Lendrick, James William.
Lentaigne, Joseph, 12 Great Denmark Street, Dublin and Tallaght House, County Dublin.
Leslie, John, Cork.
Leslie, Henry James, 14 Upper Pembroke Street, Dublin.
L'Estrange, Henry.
Lewis, E. Warren, Kingstown.
Lewis, John Harvey, 43 Harcourt Street, Dublin.
Leycester, J. H. M., barrister, Blackrock, Dublin and Gray's Inn, London.
Leyne, Maurice, 38 Lower Glo'ster Street, Dublin.
Lindesay, Frederick, 15 Mountjoy Square, West, Dublin.
Lindesay, Walter, 45 Mountjoy Street, Dublin and Homeville, Rathmines.
Lindsay, J.
Litton, Edward, M.C., 37 Great George's Street, North, Dublin.
Lloyd, Richard Pennefather, 16 Herbert Place, Dublin.
Lloyd, Bartholomew Clifford, 51 Lower Leeson Street, Dublin.
Lloyd, William Thomas, 10 Crescent, Upper Mount Street, Dublin.
Lonergan, John V., 8 Upper Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Longfield, John Powell.
Longfield, Montiford, LL.D., Q.C., 6 Fitzwilliam Square, West and Trinity College, Dublin.
Longfield, Robert, 50 Lower Mount Street, Dublin.
Loughnan, James Meade, 15 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Low, John, 26 Upper Pembroke Street, Dublin.
Low, Peter, 26 Upper Pembroke Street, Dublin.
Lowry, James Corry, 24 Great Charles Street, Dublin.
Lowry, Thomas Kennedy, Upper Queen's Inns Chambers, 9 Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Lynch, Navid, (David) 57 Lower Nominick (Dominick) Street, Dublin.
Lynch, John F., 16 Mountjoy Square, East.
Lynch, Walter William.
Lyons, John, 5 Hatch Street, Dublin.
Lyons, William T. B., Antrim.
Lyle, Acheson, second remembrancer Court of Exchequer, 17 Gardiner's Place, Dublin.
Lyne, James, assistant barrister, County Londonderry, 4 Hatch Street, Dublin.
Lyons, James, Richmond.
Lysaght, Andrew.
Lysaght, Henry, 42 Summerhill, Dublin.
Lysaght, John, 6 Upper Mount Street, Dublin.
McAdam, W. D.
McAlpine, Robert.
McCann, Joseph H.
McCarthy, M.
McCarthy, Alex., 37 Upper Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
McCarthy, Daniel.
McCarthy, Eugene.
McCarthy, Florence.
McCarthy, Justin, 145 Lower Leeson Street, Dublin.
McCausland, Dominick, 12 Fitzgibbon Street, Dublin.
McCausland, Oliver, 38 Upper Merrion Street, Dublin.
McCausland, Richard B., 5 Herbert Place, Dublin.
McCormack, Segrave, LL.D.
McCullagh, James.
McCullagh, John.
McCullagh, W. Torrens, 8 Upper Gloucester Street, Dublin.
McDermott, Daniel, 89 Talbot Street, Dublin.
McDermott, Townsend, 41 York Street, Dublin.
McDermott, Wm., assistant barrister King's County, 11 Mountjoy Square, North, Dublin.
McDermott, W. C., Marlborough Street, Dublin and Westpark, Glasnevin.
McDonnell, Luke J., 87 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
McDonnell, Richard Graves.
McGuire, Samuel Edward.
MacDonnell, Edward.
MacDonnell, Hercules Henry Graves, 3 Upper Mount Street, Dublin.
MacDonnell, Thomas, Q.C., 46 Great George's Street, North, Dublin.
McIlveen, Gilbert, 10 Herbert Place, Dublin.
McKay, Manners.
McKane, Thomas, Counsel to Paving Board, 148 Leeson Street, Dublin.
McKane, William, 30 Holles Street, Dublin.
McKay, Wm., LL.D., 15 Stephen's Green, North, Dublin.
McKeon, John William, 79 Aungier Street, Dublin.
McMahon, John, 99 Capel Street, Dublin.
McMechan, William, 2 Upper Mountjoy Street, Dublin.
McMullen, John Campbell, 10 Upper Cumberland Street, North, Dublin.
McNally, Thomas, 58 Blessington Street, Dublin.
MacDonogh, Fras., Q.C., 33 Lower Dominick Street, Dublin.
MacKenna, Theobd., Q.C., 8 Mountjoy Square, North, Dublin.
MacNevin, Thomas, 4 Upper Rutland Street, Dublin.
McDowell, George.
Macan, John, Q.C., commissioner of bankrupts, 9 Mountjoy Square, North, Dublin.
Macartney, John, 16 Nelson Street, Dublin.
Mackay, John, 10 Lower Leeson Street, Dublin.
MacMahon, Augustus, 13 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin.
Madden, Daniel Owen.
Makey, William, 9 Eccles Street, Dublin.
Maffett, Wm. Hamilton, 24 Frederick Street, South, Dublin.
Maginniss, Charles.
Mahon, James F., Galway.
Mahon, John, 25 Marlborough Street, Dublin.
Mahon, N. H.
Mahon, O'Gorman.
Mahony, Peirce Kenifeck, accountant general Court of Exchequer. 23 William Street, residence, 13 Lower Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
Major, James, Q.C., assistant barrister, County Monaghan, 10 Great George's Street, North, Dublin.
Major, William E., assistant barrister, County Clare, 34 Blessington Street, Dublin.
Maley, Andrew John, 9 Merrion Square, South, Dublin.
Mannin, John, 125 Lower Leeson Street, Dublin.
Mannix, Henry.
Mansergh, Nicholas, Cashel, County Tipperary.
Macquay, G. P.
Mara, William Francis, 74 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Marsh, George W., 11 Frederick Street, South, Dublin.
Martin, Chas. Jas., 13 Fitzwilliam Square, West, Dublin.
Martin, Richard, 22 York Street, Dublin.
Martley, Henry, Q.C., 15 Harcourt Street, Dublin.
Mason, Henry Joseph Monck, LL.D., Librarian to Queen's Inns, Dublin.
Mason, St. John, Killarney.
Massy, John Bolton, jun.
Maturin, Charles, Queen's Inns Chambers, 2 Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Maunsell, Henry, Limerick.
Maunsell, George Woods, 13 Nassau Street, Dublin.
Maunsell, John, Oakley Park, Celbridge.
Maxwell, Albert Frederick, 20 York Street, Dublin.
Mayne, Robert St. George, 9 Belvidere Place, Dublin.
Mayne, William, assistant barrister, County Mayo, 19 Pembroke Street, Upper, Dublin and Freame Mount, Cootehill.
Meade, Franklin, 36 Blessington Street, Dublin.
Meade, Francis Fulton, 36 Eccles Street, Dublin.
Meara, William, 26 Molesworth Street, Dublin.
Mecredy, Robert D., 9 Fitzgibbon Street, Dublin.
Meredyth, Sir Henry, Bart., Q.C., LL.D., one of the Ecclesiastical commissioners for Ireland, 25 Rutland Square, North, Dublin.
Miller, John, 6 Blessington Street, Dublin.
Miller, J. B., Q.C., 3 Mountjoy Square, South, Dublin.
Miller, Thomas T. R., 69 Upper Abbey Street, Dublin.
Miller, Sterne Ball, 3 North Frederick Street, Dublin.
Miller, William Rowley, Queen's Inns Chambers, Lower, 2 Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Miller, William Moore, Nullamore, Neiltown.
Mills, Charles, 30 Nelson Street, Dublin.
Minchin, Humphry T., 58 Stephen's Green, East.
Mitford, Bertram, LL.D., Clontarf.
Mockler, William, 12 Peter Place, Chambers, 109 Grafton Street, Dublin.
Molesworth, Robert, 9 Upper Rutland Street, Dublin.
Molloy, Bryan Arthur, 12 Belvidere Place, Dublin.
Molony, E. Woodlands.
Molyneux, Echlin, equity professor, law institute, 5 Sandford Terrace and Lower Queen's Inns Chambers, 2 Henrietta Street, Dublin
Monaghan, Jas. Henry, Q.C., 18 Middle Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Monck, Charles Stanley, 44 Lower Camden Street, Dublin.
Monsell, William Thomas.
Montgomery, Andrew C., 10 Lower Dominick Street, Dublin.
Moody, James, assistant barrister, County Cork, (West Riding,) 2 Mountjoy Square, East, Dublin.
Moody, Harcourt.
Moore, Frederick, LL.D., 14 Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Moore, Right Honorable Arthur, 8 Henrietta Street, Dublin and Hermitage, Rathfarnham.
Moore, George Ogle, Q.C., LL.D., Registrar of Deeds, 59 Harcourt Street, Dublin.
Moore, John Edmond, 5 Holles Street, Dublin.
Moore, Pierce, 12 Nassau Street, Dublin.
Moore, Richard, Q.C., 29 Upper Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
Moore, Richard, jun., 29 Upper Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
Moore, Robert George, 3 Westland Row, Dublin.
Moore, Ross Stephenson, 26 Nelson Street, Dublin.
Moore, William, 6 Cumberland Street, North, Dublin.
Morgan, Lewis, 34 Rutland Street, Upper, Dublin.
Morgan, Robert, Elmgrove, Rathfarnham, Dublin.
Moriarty, Mathew, 35 Rutland Street, Upper, Dublin.
Morris, Richard E. G.
Morton, Pierce.
Moylan, Thomas C., 1 Anglesea View, Kingstown.
Mulcahy, J. M., 8 Molesworth Street, Dublin.
Mullen, Robert, 14 Blackhall Street, Dublin.
Mullins, Robert Foster.
Mulloy, William, 4 Dominick Street, Lower, Dublin.
Mulvany, Henry W., 14 Charlotte Street, Dublin.
Murland, James William, 9 Mountjoy Place, Dublin.
Murphy, Patrick Matthias, Q.C., assistant barrister, County Cavan, 33 Baggot Street, Lower, Dublin.
Murray, John, 25 Middle Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Murray, William, 25 Middle Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Murphy, Jeremiah J., Q.C., 17 Lower Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
Murphy, John, 18 Gardiner Street, Lower, Dublin.
Murphy, Michael Henry.
Murphy, Robert, 16 Merrion Square, North, Dublin.
Musgrave, William, 71 Blessington Street, Dublin.
Napier, Joseph, 17 Mountjoy Square, South, Dublin.
Nash, Llewellyn, 1 Northumberland Road, Dublin.
Nash, Richard West, 4 Fitzwilliam Square, South, Dublin.
Needham, Thomas.
Nelson, Joseph, Q.C., assistant barrister, County Longford, 7 Gardiner's Place, Dublin.
Newcomen, William Arthur, 4 Cumberland Street, North, Lower, Dublin.
Newcombe, Daniel Eccles, 101 Baggot Street, Lower, Dublin.
Nicholson, Robert S., Belfast.
Nixon, James A., 19 Herbert Place, Dublin.
Nixon, Montgomery Downes, 24 Nelson Street, Dublin.
Nolan, Edmund, 122 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Nolan, John, 58 Charles Street, Great, Dublin and Ballinderry, County Galway.
Norman, Alexander, 8 Denmark Street, Great, Chambers, 29 Frederick Street, North, Dublin.
Norris, Thomas James, Queen's Inns Chambers, Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Norton, Reuben, 33 Fitzwilliam Street, Upper, Dublin.
Norton, Robert, 44 Eccles Street, Dublin.
Norton, Thomas, 23 Marlborough Street, Dublin.
Nugent, Oliver.
Nugent, Peter Fitzgerald.
Nugent, Thomas Vesey, 10 Herbert Street, Dublin.
Nugent, Walter.
Nun, Richard, Assistant Barrister, County Tyrone, 70 Lower Mount Street, Dublin.
Nunn, Lorenzo Nickson, 133 Stephen's Green, West, Dublin.
O'Brien, Edward, 48 Gardiner Street, Lower, Dublin.
O'Brien, James, Q.C., 92 Stephen's Green, South, Dublin.
O'Callaghan, Cornelius.
O'Callaghan, Isaac Stoney, 21 Mount Street, Lower, Dublin.
O'Carroll, Redmond P., 51 Great Charles Street, Dublin.
O'Connell, Daniel, Q.C., M.P. (has a patent of precedence), 30 Merrion Square, South, Dublin and Derrynane Abbey, County Kerry
O'Connell, Maurice, M.P., 30 Merrion Square, South, Dublin and Derrynane Abbey, County Kerry.
O'Connell, Rickard, 3 Harcourt Place, Dublin.
O'Connor, Edward, 3 Royal Canal Terrace, Phibsboro', Dublin.
O'Connor, Henry, 39 Dorset Street, Upper, Dublin.
O'Connor, Hugh, 57 Mary Street, Dublin.
O'Connor, Rod., 14 Herbert Place, Dublin and County Galway.
O'Connor, Thomas Forrest, 20 Gloucester Street, Lower.
O'Conor, Mathew, 5 Mountjoy Square, South, Dublin.
O'Conor, Denis.
Odell, Christopher.
Odell, Thomas.
Odell, William, 14 Charlotte Street, Dublin.
O'Donnell, J.
O'Donnell, Joseph W., 50 York Street, Dublin.
O'Donnell, Mathew, 98 Gardiner Street, Lower, Dublin.
O'Donoghue, J. H., Trinity College, Dublin.
O'Donoghue, John, Upper, Queen's Inns Chambers, 9 Henrietta Street, Dublin.
O'Donovan, Morgan W.
O'Dowd, James Klyne, Lower Queen's Inns Chambers, 2 Henrietta Street, Dublin.
O'Dowda, James, 67 Harcourt Street, Dublin.
O'Dwyer, Andrew Carew, 8 Frederick Street, North, Dublin.
O'Dwyer, John, 1 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin.
O'Fallon, James William, 31 Blessington Street, Dublin.
O'Flanagan, James Roderick, 4 Synnot Place, Dublin.
O'Farrell, Gerald, 35 Dorset Street, Upper, Dublin.
O'Farrell, Michael, jun.
O'Ferall, John Lewis, commissioner of metropolitan police, Granitehall, Kingstown.
Ogle, Arthur Knox, Demerara.
Ogle, John C.
Ogle, William Alexander.
Ogle, William Henry, 83 Stephen's Green, Dublin.
O'Gorman, Nicholas S., 1 Hamilton Row, Dublin.
O'Gorman, Nicholas P., Q.C., assistant barrister, County Kilkenny, 42 Blessington Street, Dublin and Ballygallane, Lismore, County Waterford and Belvue, Kilrush, County Clare.
O'Gorman, Richard, 38 Marlborough Street, Dublin.
O'Grady, Hon. R. R., 9 Stephen's Green, North, Dublin.
O'Grady, James, A.M., LL.D., M.R.I.A., 25 Denzille Street, Dublin.
O'Grady, Standish T.
O'Grady, Standish D.
O'Grady, Hon. Waller, Q.C., 9 Stephen's Green, North, Dublin.
O'Hagan, Thomas, 12 Charles Street, Great, Dublin.
O'Hanlon, P., Newry.
O'Hara, Henry, 12 Hatch Street.
O'Hara, John, 3 Talbot Street and Library, Four Courts, Dublin.
O'Hara, William, 10 Pembroke Place, Dublin.
O'Hea. James, 68 Capel Street, Dublin.
O'Keefe, Cornelius Roope.
O'Keefe, Dixon Cornelius.
O'Keefe, Thomas P., 24 Jervis Street, Dublin.
O'Leary, Cornelius, Mallow.
O'Leary, Cornelius F. P., 7 Harcourt Place, Dublin.
O'Leary, Joseph, 78 Gardiner Street, Lower, Dublin.
O'Loghlen, Colman, 3 Mount Street, Lower, Dublin.
O'Loghlen, Sir Colman Michael, Bart., 20 Merrion Square, South, Dublin.
O'Malley, Charles, Q.C., 6 George's Street, North, Dublin.
O'Mara, Thomas Philpot, Blackrock.
O'Meara, John.
O'Meagher, William, 16 Frederick Street, South, Dublin.
O'Reilly, Edward S., 6 Nelson Street, Dublin.
O'Reilly, Matthew.
O'Reilly, Richard A., 7 Gardiner Street, Middle.
O'Reilly, Robert J., 5 Margaret Place, Dublin.
O'Reilly, William, 7 Gardiner Street, Middle, Dublin and Knock Abbey Castle, Louth.
Orme, Francis Knox.
Ormsby, Henry, 17 Rutland Street, Upper, Dublin.
Orpen, Edward.
Orpen, John H., LL.D., 13 South Frederick Street, Dublin.
Orr, Alexander Smith, 20 Herbert Place, Dublin.
O'Shea, Hatton Conron.
O'Shaughnessy, Michael, assistant barrister for County Louth, 6 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
O'Sullivan, John.
Osborne, R. B.
Otway, John Hastings, 145 Leeson Street, Dublin.
Oulton, Andrew Newton, 36 Dame Street, Dublin.
Overend, William.
Owen, Robert Henry, 95 Stephen's Green, South, Dublin.
Owens, Thomas, Mount Granville, County Meath, Dublin.
Pakenham, Arthur, 4 Fitzwilliam Square, East, Dublin.
Parker, Robert.
Parsons, Richard C., 68 Mount Street, Lower, Dublin.
Parsons, William.
Peebles, James, LL.D., 65 Blessington Street, Dublin.
Peile, R. M., 44 York Street, Dublin and Ard Bray, County Wicklow.
Pennefather, Hon. Richard, Second Baron of the Exchequer, 5 Merrion Square, North, Dublin.
Pennefather, Right Hon. Edward, Lord Chief Justice of the Queen's Bench, 5 Fitzwilliam Square, East, Dublin.
Pennefather, Edward, jun., 6 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin.
Pennefather, John, 5 Merrion Square, South, Dublin.
Pennefather, J. Lysaght, 60 Brunswick Street, Great, Dublin.
Pentland, Augustus.
Percival, William Bunbury.
Perrin, Right Hon. Louis, Fourth Justice of the Queen's Bench, 42 Rutland Square, West, Dublin & Seapark, Clontarf, Co. Dublin.
Perrin, John, 42 Rutland Square, West, Dublin.
Pepper, Wellington John, 5 Rutland Street, Lower, Dublin.
Phibbs, Owen.
Phillips, Jonathan Adair, 4 Leeson Street, Upper, Dublin.
Phipps, Robert, LL.D., S.F.T.C.D.
Pigot, Right Hon. David Richard, Q.C., 8 Merrion Square, South, Dublin.
Pilkington, H. M., counsel to the second remembrancer, office, 7 George's Place, Dublin.
Pittar, Samuel John, Southhill Avenue, Merrion Avenue, Dublin.
Place, George Godfrey, 35 Usher's Quay, Dublin.
Plunket, Right Hon. Lord, Old Connaught, Bray.
Plunket, Hon. D. Prothonotary C. P., 12 Fitzwilliam Square, South, Dublin.
Plunket, Hon. J., Q.C., assistant barrister, County Meath, 30 Upper Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
Plunket, Hon. P., commissioner of bankrupts, Stillorgan Road, Dublin.
Plunkett, James, 56 Granby Row, Rutland Square, West, Dublin.
Plunkett, J. H., attorney general, New South Wales.
Plunket, L., Kilmarnock.
Poe, William Thomas.
Ponsonby, Thos. Carrique, 148 Gloucester Street, Lower, Dublin.
Porter, Frank Thorp, 2 Lower Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
Potts, John.
Powell, Eyre, 15 Fitzwilliam Square, West, Dublin.
Power, Edward.
Power, Robert L., 16 Cumberland Street, South, Dublin.
Pratt, Randal.
Prendergast, John P., 17 Hume Street, Dublin.
Prendergast, Francis, jun., 78 Stephen's Green, South, Dublin.
Purcell, Theobald Andrew, 55 Camden Street, Lower, Dublin.
Purefoy, W. A.
Quin, John James.
Quinan, Henry Maturin, chief examiner Court of Chancery, 7 Pembroke Street, Lower, Dublin.
Quinan, Thomas, 7 Pembroke Street, Lower, Dublin.
Quinlan, Charles Doherty, A.M., 9 Harcourt Terrace, East, Dublin.
Quinn, W. C. Hermitage, Roebuck, County Dublin.
Radcliff, Right Hon. John, judge of the Prerogative Court, 37 Leeson Street, Lower and Rosefield, Williamstown.
Radcliff, John, 44 Eccles Street, Dublin and Wilmount, Kells.
Radcliff, Joseph, LL.D., 51 Upper Mount Street, Dublin.
Rathbourne, Henry B., Dunsinea, Castleknock.
Rawlins, Thomas.
Raymond, George.
Reade, Philip, 42 Rutland Street, Upper, Dublin.
Reed, Samuel Edward John, 113 Baggot Street, Lower, Dublin.
Reilly, John.
Reilly, Thomas W., 21 Mary Street, Dublin.
Revell, John, Seapark, County Wicklow.
Reeves, Richard, 16 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin.
Richards, John Hen., Castle Park, Dalkey, Kingstown.
Richards, Right Hon. John, third Baron court of Exchequer, Castle Park, Dalkey, Kingstown.
Richardson, John, 11 Bachelor's Walk, Dublin.
Ring, Richard, 9 Charleville Mall, Dublin.
Ringwood, Frederick Howe.
Robinson, George, Windham Terrace, Dublin.
Robinson, Hartstonge, assistant barrister, County Sligo, William Place, Dublin.
Robinson, James, 14 Molesworth Street, Dublin.
Roche, Jordan.
Roche, Wm. Nicholas, 18 Belvidere Place, Dublin.
Roe, George, 150 Lower Gloucester Street, Dublin.
Roe, Wm., 10 Mount Street Crescent, Dublin and Cashel.
Rogers, James, 20 Upper Mount Street, Dublin.
Rolleston, Charles, 11 Upper Mount Street, Dublin.
Rooney, James.
Rooney, Matthew William, 14 Blackhall Street, Dublin.
Rorke, Laurence, 119 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Rose, Richard, 31 Kildare Street, Dublin.
Ross of Bladensburg, Robert, 10 Lower Merrion Street, Dublin.
Ruttledge, David W., 30 Summerhill, Dublin.
Rutherfoord, John, St. Doolough's, Coolock, County Dublin.
Rutherfoord, Thomas, 14 Rutland Square, East, Dublin.
Ruttle, Robert, 91 Summerhill, Dublin
Ruxton, R., Vicar General of Meath, LL.D.
Ryan, Daniel, barrister, 18 Earl Street, North, Dublin.
Ryan, Edward, 48 North Great George's Street, Dublin.
Ryan, J., Usher of the Court of Exchequer.
Ryan, William, 27 Holles Street, Dublin.
Ryder, Michael Wood.
Rynd, James Goodlatte, Lower Queen's Inns Chambers, Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Sadleir, William, 88 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Sadleir, Francis Ralph, Provost's House, Dublin.
Sampson, J., 89 Stephen's Green, South, Dublin.
Saunders, Thomas, 5 Temple Street, Upper, Dublin.
Sankey, J., 23 Lower Mount Street, Dublin.
Sarsfield, Dominick, Cork.
Saunders, Arthur.
Saurin, Mark.
Saurin, Mark Anthony, Solicitor to Excise, 33 Stephen's Green, North, Dublin.
Sausse, Mathew R., 5 Hume Street, Dublin.
Savage, C. Domvile, 50 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin
Savage, Marmion W., 2 Hume Street, Dublin
Scanlan, John Joseph.
Scanlan, W., Limerick.
Scannell, Joseph, Cork.
Schoales, George, 4 Fitzwilliam Square, South, Dublin.
Schoales, John, Q.C., Assistant Barrister of the Queen's County, 4 Fitzwilliam Square, South, Dublin.
Scott, James Smith, Q.C., 3 Merrion Square, South, Dublin.
Scriven, Edward H., Temple Howell, Roundtown and 47 Lower Sackville Street, Dublin.
Scully, James Daniel, 22 Cumberland Street, North, Upper, Dublin.
Scully, Thomas M., Airfield, Dundrum, County Dublin.
Scully, Vincent, 50 Fitzwilliam Place
Segrave, Thomas, 6 Harcourt Street, Dublin.
Semple, James, 41 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin.
Seton, Alexander.
Seymour, M. C., 45 Baggot Street, Lower, Dublin.
Shaw, Charles, 44 Camden Street, Lower, Dublin.
Shaw, Right Hon. Frederick, M.P., Recorder of Dublin, Courthouse, 1 Halston Street, residence, Kimmage House, County Dublin and 5 Chester Street, Grosvenor Place, London.
Shea, Luke Wrepter.
Shee, James.
Shegog, William Henry, 89 Upper Dorset Street, Dublin.
Sheil, Right Hon. Richard Lalor, M.P., Q.C., Long Orchard, Templemore.
Sheil, James, Q.C., 58 Upper Dorset Street, Dublin.
Sheppard, William.
Sherlock, David, 2 Great Denmark Street, Dublin.
Shone, John Allen, 21 Hardwicke Street, Dublin.
Short, John, 60 Aungier Street, Dublin.
Sidney, Frederick John, 74 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Simpson, Thomas T., 2 Lower Gloucester Street, Dublin.
Sinclair, William.
Singer, Paulus Aemilius, 1 Upper Temple Street, Dublin.
Singleton, Edward.
Skelton, Walter Butler, 23 Middle Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Skerrett, John Locke, 16 Mountjoy Square, North, Dublin and Athgoe Park, County Dublin.
Slevin, Edward, 5 George's Place, North, Dublin.
Smith, Ambrose, 26 Upper Merrion Street, Dublin.
Smith, Francis.
Smith, Henry Westenra, 10 Mountjoy Square, West, Dublin.
Smith, John, 11 Upper Temple Street, Dublin.
Smith, Joseph Huband, 2 Holles Street, Dublin.
Smith, P., 31 Nelson Street, Dublin.
Smith, R. Bramston, 31 Upper Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
Smith, Right Hon. Thomas B. C., Attorney General, 8 Merrion Square, East, Dublin.
Smith, William, 15 Merrion Square, South, Dublin.
Smyly, John George, 29 Upper Merrion Street, Dublin.
Smyth, Beresford B., 24 Leeson Street, Lower, Dublin.
Smyth, Carew, 46 Baggot Street, Lower, Dublin.
Smyth, George.
Smyth, Thomas Maunsell.
Smyth, Thomas, 6 Nelson Street, Dublin.
Smyth, William.
Smythe, Hamilton, 16 Eccles Street, Dublin.
Somers, Francis, 11 York Street, Dublin.
Spread, John.
Sproule, Arthur.
Sproul, Oliver, 39 Blessington Street, Dublin.
Stack, Daniel, 23 Trinity College, Dublin.
Stack, George H., 21 Summerhill, Dublin.
Stafford, William Alexander, 83 Talbot Street, Dublin.
Stanley, Sir Edmund, Bart., Q.C., Richmond, Surrey, late Judge of the Supreme Court of Madras.
Staples, Sir Thomas, Bart., Q.C., 11 Merrion Square, East.
Stapleton, Hovenden.
Starkey, Digby P., Crofton Terrace, Kingstown, County Dublin.
Stawell, William Foster.
Stephens, Benjamin, 4 D'Olier Street, Dublin.
Stephens, George D., 44 Lower Gardiner's Street, Dublin.
Sterling, Paul, 16 Lower Gardiner Street.
Staveley, Robert Jones, 10 Pembroke Place, Dublin.
Stewart, Charles A. W., 15 Hardwicke Street, Dublin.
Stewart, Sir Hugh, Bart., Ballygawley House, County Tyrone.
St. George, Archibald, 13 Grenville Street, Dublin.
St. George, Thomas B., 7 Dawson Street, Dublin.
Stock, Daniel H.
Stock, Joseph, LL.D., M.P., first sergeant at law and Judge of the High Court of Admiralty, 4 Upper Temple Street, Dublin.
Stoker, William B., 3 Holles Street, Dublin.
Stokes, John W., Tax Officer, Law Courts, 93 Stephen's Green, South, Dublin.
Stokes, Gabriel, jun., Queen's Inns Chambers, Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Stokes, Whitley, 16 Harcourt Street, Dublin.
Stoney, James Johnston.
Story, Joseph.
Strange, Peter.
Stronge, John Calvert, 12 Nassau Street, Dublin.
Stuart, Alexander George.
Studdert, Robert A., Upper Queen's Inns Chambers, 9 Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Studdert, Launcelot, 18 Kildare Street, Dublin.
Sullivan, R., Office of Education, Marlboro' Street, Dublin.
Swan, Richard W., 7 Frederick Street, North, Dublin.
Sweny, John, 12 Mountjoy Square, North, Dublin.
Sweetman, Henry Savage.
Sweetman, Walter, 4 Mountjoy Square, North, Dublin.
Swindle, William Charles, 17 Portland Place, Dublin.
Symes, Arthur Rowley.
Synnot, Marcus, jun.
Taaffe, Charles, 13 Capel Street, Dublin.
Tagart, John, 33 Aungier Street, Dublin.
Teeling, Bartholomew Charles.
Tenison, Thomas Joseph, 34 Harcourt Street, Dublin and Portnelligan, Tynan.
Tennent, Robert James, Belfast.
Thomas, Lewis P.
Thompson, Bowen, 31 Lower Camden Street, Dublin.
Thompson, Frederick, 3 Upper Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin and Woodville, Maryborough.
Thompson, George.
Thompson, Livingston, 28 Gardiner's Place, Dublin.
Thompson, Robert.
Thornhill, Thomas J., 6 Upper Mount Street.
Thwaites, Augustine, 34 Kildare Street, Dublin.
Tickell, Edward, Q.C., Assistant Barrister of the County Armagh, 10 Clare Street, Dublin.
Tighe, Edward, 46 Leeson Street, Lower, Dublin.
Tighe, Robert, Assistant Barrister of the County Limerick, 14 Fitzwilliam Square, North, Dublin.
Todd, Charles Hawkes, 28 Upper Mount Street, Dublin.
Tolekin, John, M.D., F.T.C.D.
Tomb, George, Q.C., Assistant Barrister of the County Wicklow, 21 Upper Temple Street, Dublin.
Torrens, Hon. Robert, Second Justice of Common Pleas, 9 Grenville Street, Dublin.
Tottenham, Charles Mac Murrough, 17 Fitzwilliam Square, South, Dublin.
Tottenham, Ponsonby, 14 Lower Pembroke Street, Dublin.
Tottenham, Robert, 10 Lower Merrion Street, Dublin.
Townsend, Horatio, 26 Molesworth Street, Dublin.
Townsend, John Sealy, Q.C., Master in Chancery, 24 Merrion Square, South, Dublin.
Townsend, John Sealy, jun., 20 Hardwicke Street, Dublin.
Townsend, John Fitzhenry, 18 Hatch Street, Dublin.
Trayer, A., Abbeyleix.
Tremble, George C.
Trench, Hon. Charles James, 15 Kildare Street, Dublin.
Trevor, Edward Shirley, 11 Mountjoy Street, Lower, Dublin.
Tucker, Richard, 45 Jervis Street, Dublin.
Tuckey, Thomas.
Tudor, Richard, 29 Temple Street, Upper, Dublin.
Tuthill, C., 17 Fortescue Terrace, Rathmines Road, Dublin.
Tuthill, Edward C., 38 Richmond Street, South, Dublin.
Ussher, John.
Vance, Andrew, jun., 18 Rutland Square, North, Dublin.
Vance, Robert, 5 Gardiner's Row, Dublin.
Vesey, John Thomas.
Vicars, Henry Thomas, 140 Leeson Street, Dublin.
Walker, C. Harold, LL.D., 30 Blessington Street, Dublin.
Walker, David, Deputy Judge Advocate General, 10 Merrion Street, Upper, Dublin.
Walker, James.
Walker, James Cotton, 13 Lower Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin.
Walker, John Francis, 15 Eccles Street, Dublin.
Walker, Joseph Cooper, 15 Eccles Street, Dublin.
Walker, R. Cotton, 6 Upper Gloucester Street, Dublin.
Walker, Roger Chambers, 2 Granby Row, Dublin.
Wall, J. A., 24 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin.
Wallace, Thomas, LL.D., Q.C., 76 Stephen's Green, South, Dublin and Bellfield, Stillorgan Road.
Wallace, Thomas, jun., 76 Stephen's Green, South, Dublin.
Waller, Edward.
Waller, John, 62 Lower Mount Street, Dublin.
Waller, John Francis, 4 Herbert Street, Dublin.
Walter, Bolton, Limerick.
Walsh, Fred. Wm., LL.D., 15 Merrion Square, East, Dublin.
Walsh, John E., 9 Great Charles Street, Dublin.
Walsh, John, 27 Bolton Street, Dublin.
Walsh, Michael H., 27 Summerhill, Dublin.
Walshe, Holwell.
Walshe, Thomas Jones, 11 Lower Dominick Street, Dublin.
Warburton, Eliot B. G.
Warburton, George.
Ward, Samuel, LL.D., 104 Upper Dorset Street, Dublin.
Watson, Samuel M., 151 Lower Leeson Street, Dublin.
Warren, Richard B., second sergeant at law, 35 Lower Leeson Street, Dublin.
Warren, Robert Richard, 15 Merrion Square, East, Dublin.
Watters, John Francis.
Webb, P. Robert, 2 Herbert Place, Dublin.
Webb, Richard B., 46 Lower Mount Street, Dublin.
Webber, Dan. Webb, Q.C., 22 Upper Glo'ster Street, Dublin.
Webber, Charles Tankerville, 22 Upper Glo'ster Street, Dublin.
Weiss, W. Willoughby, 11 Philipsburgh Avenue, Dublin.
Welch, Patrick Robert.
Weldon, Robert.
Welsh, Thomas, attorney general, Hobarttown, New South Wales.
West, George White.
West, Henry, 5 Great Denmark Street.
Westropp, Mich. Roberts, 4 Fitzwilliam Square, East, Dublin.
Wheeler, Thomas, 45 Stephen's Green, East, Dublin.
Whitcroft, John, 194 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin.
White, John J., 17 Fitzwilliam Square, North, Dublin.
White, J.
White, Robert Philip.
White, Thomas John.
White, Thomas S., 19 Warrington Place, Dublin.
White, Thomas W., 3 Haddington Road, Dublin.
Whiteside, James, Q.C., 2 Mountjoy Square, North, Dublin.
Williamson, James, 8 Fitzwilliam Square, East, Dublin.
Wills, Anthony, assistant barrister of the County Wexford, 17 Upper Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Williomier, Charles, LL.D., Trinity College, Dublin.
Wily, William, LL.D., 15 Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Wills, Godfrey.
Wise, James L., 15 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin.
Wolseley, Capel, 4 Harcourt Terrace, Dublin.
Wood, George A., 12 Fitzwilliam Square, West, Dublin.
Wood, James Grove, 36 Talbot Street, Dublin.
Woodley, Francis, 33 South Terrace, Cork.
Woodright, William H. E.
Woodroffe, Charles Henry, 7 Ely Place.
Woodroffe, William, 1 Fitzwilliam Square, North, Dublin.
Woodward, Robert.
Workman, John H., 32 Upper Rutland Street, Dublin.
Worthington, Robert, 23 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Wright, Thomas, Lower Queen's Inns Chambers, 2 Henrietta Street, Dublin.
Wright, Edward, 1 Leeson Street, Upper, Chambers, 43 Dame Street, Dublin.
Wrixon, Arthur N., 47 Hardwicke Street, Dublin.
Wynne, James, 17 Rutland Square, North, Dublin.
Wynne, William, 10 Mountjoy Square, North, Dublin.
Wyse, George, Waterford.
Young, James George.
Easter Term, 1837
Hilary, 1842
Trinity, 1835
Michaelmas, 1828
Hilary, 1842
Easter, 1839
Trinity, 1842
Michaelmas, 1834
Hilary, 1799
Michaelmas, 1827
Easter, 1843
Easter, 1832
Trinity, 1840
Hilary. 1828
Easter, 1812
Michaelmas, 1835
Michaelmas, 1841
Michaelmas, 1829
Michaelmas, 1798
Easter, 1825
Easter, 1824
Michaelmas, 1788
Trinity, 1803
Trinity, 1836
Hilary, 1832
Trinity, 1841
Michaelmas, 1814
Easter. 1837
Easter, 1837
Easter, 1839
Michaelmas, 1819
Trinity, 1824
Easter, 1836
Trinity, 1838
Michaelmas, 1841
Easter, 1840
Trinity, 1826
Easter, 1820
Michaelmas, 1838
Easter, 1841
Trinity, 1829
Easter, 1838
Michaelmas, 1835
Michaelmas, 1826
Hilary, 1834
Easter, 1820
Michaelmas, 1840
Michaelmas, 1814
Easter, 1827
Michaelmas, 1840
Michaelmas, 1838
Easter, 1789
Easter, 1827
Michaelmas, 1831
Trinity, 1828
Michaelmas, 1830
Michaelmas, 1832
Hilary, 1834
Easter, 1839
Michaelmas, 1838

Michaelmas, 1835
Easter, 1816
Trinity, 1826
Easter, 1819
Michaelmas, 1838
Michaelmas, 1838
Trinity, 1839
Trinity, 1831
Easter, 1802
Easter, 1832
Easter, 1841
Trinity, 1826
Hilary, 1811
Michaelmas, 1821
Easter, 1800
Hilary, 1808
Trinity, 1834
Michaelmas, 1793
Hilary, 1830
Trinity, 1831
Hilary, 1825

Easter, 1826
Michaelmas, 1807
Easter, 1797
Easter, 1830
Trinity, 1842
Michaelmas, 1839
Michaelmas, 1838
Michaelmas, 1838
Michaelmas, 1829
Hilary, 1840
Trinity, 1805

Michaelmas, 1795
Michaelmas, 1832
Easter, 1842
Michaelmas, 1833
Michaelmas, 1839
Trinity, 1824
Trinity, 1836
Hilary, 1841
Easter, 1837
Trinity, 1837
Hilary, 1836
Michaelmas, 1836
Michaelmas, 1829
Michaelmas, 1781
Michaelmas, 1822
Trinity, 1838
Hilary, 1831
Hilary, 1836
Michaelmas, 1841
Michaelmas, 1827

Michaelmas, 1834
Easter, 1838
Easter, 1840
Michaelmas, 1830
Hilary, 1841
Trinity, 1818
Michaelmas, 1842
Hilary, 1832
Hilary, 1838
Hilary, 1835
Trinity, 1818
Hilary, 1836
Michaelmas, 1819
Michaelmas, 1834
Trinity, 1811
Trinity, 1836
Michaelmas, 1819
Michaelmas, 1837
Hilary, 1826
Easter, 1819
Trinity, 1825
Trinity, 1817
Michaelmas, 1798
Michaelmas, 1841
Hilary, 1836
Trinity, 1823
Hilary, 1825

Hilary, 1828
Easter, 1840
Michaelmas, 1834
Easter, 1839
Easter, 1838
Easter, 1808
Hilary, 1839
Hilary, 1836
Michaelmas, 1842
Hilary, 1806
Easter, 1832
Trinity, 1837
Trinity, 1838
Michaelmas, 1829
Trinity, 1839
Michaelmas, 1792
Michaelmas, 1793
Trinity, 1825
Trinity, 1840
Easter, 1824
Easter, 1842
Michaelmas, 1841
Michaelmas, 1841
Hilary, 1839
Michaelmas, 1838
Michaelmas, 1836
Easter, 1792
Trinity, 1820
Hilary, 1838
Easter, 1838
Michaelmas, 1836
Hilary, 1839
Michaelmas, 1842



Trinity, 1834
Michaelmas, 1808
Trinity, 1802
Trinity, 1829
Hilary, 1840
Easter, 1837
Easter, 1841
Michaelmas, 1837
Trinity, 1837
Michaelmas, 1811
Trinity, 1830
Michaelmas, 1798
Michaelmas, 1835
Michaelmas, 1840
Hilary, 1841
Michaelmas, 1838
Hilary, 1834
Michaelmas, 1838
Trinity, 1799
Trinity, 1834
Michaelmas, 1793
Easter, 1836
Trinity, 1829
Michaelmas, 1829
Michaelmas, 1838
Trinity, 1834
Michaelmas, 1841
Easter, 1839
Easter, 1838
Michaelmas, 1838
Easter, 1842
Hilary, 1822
Easter, 1828
Michaelmas, 1832
Hilary, 1839
Hilary, 1836
Hilary, 1836
Trinity, 1828
Michaelmas, 1830
Trinity, 1838
Hilary, 1824
Hilary, 1842
Hilary, 1829
Trinity, 1818
Michaelmas, 1820
Easter, 1840
Easter, 1839
Michaelmas, 1840

Easter, 1796
Michaelmas, 1809
Hilary, 1815
Hilary, 1830
Michaelmas, 1840
Michaelmas, 1811
Hilary, 1842
Michaelmas, 1841
Trinity, 1834
Easter, 1810
Easter, 1839
Easter, 1830
Hilary, 1840
Easter, 1840
Easter, 1816
Easter, 1831
Easter, 1813

Michaelmas, 1839
Michaelmas, 1838
Michaelmas, 1821
Trinity, 1842
Michaelmas, 1821
Michaelmas, 1839
Easter, 1842
Hilary, 1835

Trinity, 1816
Michaelmas, 1833
Michaelmas, 1835
Michaelmas, 1827
Trinity, 1840
Easter, 1813
Trinity, 1796
Hilary, 1838
Easter, 1841
Trinity, 1834
Trinity, 1822
Easter, 1828
Hilary, 1836
Michaelmas, 1795
Easter, 1833

Michaelmas, 1834
Michaelmas, 1830
Easter, 1842
Easter, 1842
Trinity, 1837
Michaelmas, 1838
Trinity, 1802
Hilary, 1831
Trinity, 1833
Michaelmas, 1838
Easter, 1840
Trinity, 1838
Michaelmas, 1835
Hilary, 1834
Michaelmas, 1841
Trinity, 1839
Trinity, 1841
Hilary, 1831
Trinity, 1810
Trinity, 1841
Easter, 1841
Trinity, 1833
Michaelmas, 1792

Michaelmas, 1841
Michaelmas, 1832

Trinity, 1822
Michaelmas, 1787
Michaelmas, 1795
Michaelmas, 1840
Trinity, 1833
Easter, 1838
Trinity, 1812
Hilary, 1808
Easter, 1834
Trinity, 1834
Hilary, 1833
Michaelmas, 1833
Easter, 1832
Michaelmas, 1826
Hilary, 1819
Easter, 1835
Trinity, 1841
Easter, 1827
Hilary, 1838
Michaelmas, 1842
Michaelmas, 1831
Hilary, 1836
Easter, 1827
Easter, 1836
Easter, 1841
Michaelmas, 1800

Michaelmas, 1792
Trinity, 1833
Easter, 1842
Easter, 1832
Easter, 1838
Hilary, 1801
Easter, 1841
Michaelmas, 1832
Michaelmas, 1812

Michaelmas, 1839
Hilary, 1833

Michaelmas, 1839
Trinity, 1838
Hilary, 1839
Michaelmas, 1836
Trinity, 1809
Trinity, 1840
Trinity, 1829
Easter, 1834
Michaelmas, 1840
Easter, 1838
Michaelmas, 1834
Michaelmas, 1834
Michaelmas, 1831
Michaelmas, 1842
Trinity, 1801
Trinity, 1828
Hilary, 1830
Trinity, 1839
Hilary, 1842
Michaelmas, 1838
Hilary, 1821
Michaelmas, 1840
Michaelmas, 1838
Easter, 1830
Hilary, 1818
Michaelmas, 1834
Hilary, 1841
Michaelmas, 1817
Trinity, 1839
Hilary, 1824
Trinity, 1830
Hilary, 1815
Hilary, 1816
Trinity, 1814
Trinity, 1792
Michaelmas, 1831
Hilary, 1830
Trinity, 1817
Michaelmas, 1795
Easter, 1838
Trinity, 1841
Trinity, 1835
Hilary, 1838
Hilary, 1804
Easter, 1821
Easter, 1836
Easter, 1791
Easter, 1806
Hilary, 179(?)
Easter, 182(?)

Easter, 1827
Michaelmas, 1842
Easter, 1839
Michaelmas, 1838
Trinity, 1827
Easter, 1839
Hilary, 1826
Easter, 1834
Michaelmas, 1794
Michaelmas, 1838
Hilary, 1828
Trinity, 1827

Trinity, 1828
Easter, 1826


Trinity, 1804
Michaelmas, 1838
Michaelmas, 1838
Hilary, 1830
Michaelmas, 1840
Michaelmas, 1830
Trinity, 1835
Trinity, 1791

Hilary, 1838
Hilary, 1820
Hilary, 1832
Hilary, 1787
Michaelmas, 1838
Hilary, 1840
Easter, 1841
Michaelmas, 1810

Hilary, 1835

Trinity, 1833
Michaelmas, 1826
Hilary, 1827
Trinity, 1841
Easter, 1814
Trinity, 1825
Michaelmas, 1839
Trinity, 1831
Michaelmas, 1838
Michaelmas, 1838
Easter, 1835
Hilary, 1818
Michaelmas, 1832
Michaelmas, 1817


Hilary, 1821
Hilary, 1820

Easter, 1842
Trinity, 1834
Hilary, 1829
Easter, 1925
Hilary, 1793
Trinity, 1840
Michaelmas, 1829
Hilary, 1834
Michaelmas, 1795
Trinity, 1794

Trinity, 1823
Trinity, 1835
Easter, 1821
Michaelmas, 1826
Michaelmas, 1830
Hilary, 1809
Michaelmas, 1833
Hilary, 1837
Easter, 1830
Hilary, 1839
Michaelmas, 1829
Trinity, 1830
Hilary, 1829
Michaelmas, 1826
Michaelmas, 1798
Michaelmas, 1840
Trinity, 1842
Trinity, 1834
Michaelmas, 1838
Trinity, 1833
Michaelmas, 1833
Hilary, 1838
Trinity, 1839

Hilary, 1828
Michaelmas, 1814
Trinity, 1824
Hilary, 1809
Michaelmas, 1820
Michaelmas, 1827
Michaelmas, 1841
Easter, 1821
Easter, 1842
Michaelmas, 1839
Michaelmas, 1833
Easter, 1835
Trinity, 1837
Michaelmas, 1825
Trinity, 1837
Trinity, 1811
Trinity, 1839
Easter, 1808
Easter, 1838
Michaelmas, 1831
Easter, 1821
Hilary, 1836
Michaelmas, 1808
Hilary, 1819
Hilary. 1833
Easter, 1791
Michaelmas, 1836

Trinity, 1805
Easter, 1829
Hilary, 1841
Hilary, 1820
Trinity, 1821
Trinity, 1810
Hilary, 1795
Easter. 1833

Michaelmas, 1833
Michaelmas, 1841
Trinity, 1835
Trinity, 1815
Michaelmas, 1807
Easter, 1818
Michaelmas, 1834

Trinity, 1839
Trinity, 1785
Easter, 1842
Michaelmas, 1821
Trinity, 1825
Michaelmas, 1840
Easter, 1809
Michaelmas, 1838
Easter, 1818
Trinity, 1818
Easter, 1815
Hilary, 1812
Hilary, 1825
Hilary, 1827
Hilary, 1839
Michaelmas, 1838
Michaelmas, 1838
Trinity, 1842
Michaelmas, 1825
Easter, 1828
Michaelmas, 1832
Michaelmas, 1806
Michaelmas, 1838
Hilary, 1798
Michaelmas, 1840
Michaelmas, 1830
Easter, 1828
Easter, 1830
Trinity, 1829
Easter, 1834
Trinity, 1841
Hilary, 1785
Michaelmas, 1823
Hilary, 1840
Hilary, 1833
Easter, 1829
Michaelmas, 1841
Easter, 1842
Michaelmas, 1839
Hilary, 1843
Easter, 1841
Hilary, 1832
Trinity, 1809
Easter, 1812
Hilary, 1827
Trinity, 1818
Hilary, 1825
Trinity, 1838
Easter, 1813
Easter, 1827
Michaelmas, 1800
Michaelmas, 1826
Easter, 1814
Hilary, 1838
Michaelmas, 1839
Trinity, 1837
Trinity, 1833
Hilary, 1822
Michaelmas, 1831
Easter, 1795
Michaelmas, 1839
Hilary, 1834
Michaelmas, 1840
Michaelmas, 1842
Trinity, 1830
Hilary, 1834
Trinity, 1836
Michaelmas, 1824
Trinity, 1833
Trinity, 1833
Hilary, 1840
Easter, 1839

Michaelmas, 1840
Michaelmas, 1804
Trinity, 1818
Michaelmas, 1836
Michaelmas, 1836
Michaelmas, 1840
Michaelmas, 1840
Michaelmas, 1841
Easter, 1825
Trinity, 1837
Trinity, 1839
Trinity, 1823
Easter, 1829

Trinity, 1825
Hilary, 1829
Hilary, 1838
Michaelmas, 1842

Trinity, 1840
Easter, 1826
Easter, 1821
Easter, 1840
Hilary, 1819
Easter, 1830
Trinity, 1830
Easter, 1840
Trinity, 1842
Easter, 1834
Hilary, 1833

Easter, 1833

Trinity, 1838
Easter, 1817
Michaelmas, 1798
Trinity, 1834
Hilary, 1840
Michaelmas, 1839
Easter, 1836
Easter, 1797
Michaelmas, 1831
Michaelmas, 1841
Trinity, 1817
Easter, 1827
Easter, 1779
Trinity, 1833
Trinity, 1839
Easter, 1828
Hilary, 1838
Trinity, 1829
Michaelmas, 1814
Hilary, 1817
Michaelmas, 1838
Michaelmas, 1812
Easter, 1811
Easter, 1832
Hilary, 1830
Easter, 1825
Trinity, 1832
Easter, 1842
Easter, 1828
Trinity, 1834
Hilary, 1835
Michaelmas, 1835
Michaelmas, 1807
Michaelmas, 1837
Michaelmas, 1835
Hilary, 1833
Hilary, 1833
Hilary, 1839
Michaelmas, 1833
Trinity, 1837
Trinity, 1818
Trinity, 1828

Trinity, 1835

Hilary, 1840
Hilary, 1823
Trinity, 1825
Hilary, 1828
Michaelmas, 1808
Michaelmas, 1826
Trinity, 1835
Hilary, 1830
Hilary, 1841
Hilary, 1839
Trinity, 1835
Hilary, 1841
Trinity, 1833
Hilary, 1810
Michaelmas, 1842
Michaelmas, 1842
Hilary, 1836
Easter, 1827


Hilary, 1816
Hilary, 1840
Hilary, 1838
Michaelmas, 1842
Easter, 1842
Trinity, 1842


Hilary, 1839
Michaelmas, 1806
Hilary, 1828
Easter, 1836
Hilary, 1832
Michaelmas, 1841
Hilary, 1831
Easter, 1833
Easter, 1841
Trinity, 1829
Easter, 1821
Michaelmas, 1838
Easter, 1838
Trinity, 1815
Michaelmas, 1839
Hilary, 1809
Michaelmas, 1842

Michaelmas, 1840
Michaelmas, 1841
Michaelmas, 1836
Trinity, 1837

Trinity, 1822
Trinity, 1834

Michaelmas, 1839
Hilary, 1818
Hilary, 1804
Michaelmas, 1836
Michaelmas, 1833
Trinity, 1819
Trinity, 1813
Michaelmas, 1782
Easter, 1831
Hilary, 1839
Michaelmas, 1832
Trinity, 1848
Easter, 1828
Trinity, 1800
Trinity, 1803
Michaelmas, 1840
Hilary, 1832
Easter, 1813
Hilary, 1839
Easter, 1836
Hilary, 1826
Easter, 1837
Trinity, 1812

Easter, 1839
Hilary, 1837
Michaelmas, 1811
Trinity, 1797
Michaelmas, 1839
Michaelmas, 1811
Hilary, 1834
Hilary, 1835
Hilary, 1838
Trinity, 1840
Michaelmas, 1839
Michaelmas, 1835
Hilary, 1804
Michaelmas, 1838
Easter, 1828
Michaelmas, 1841
Michaelmas, 1795
Trinity, 1826
Easter, 1828
Michaelmas, 1841
Hilary, 1827
Trinity, 1833
Hilary, 1799
Hilary, 1838
Trinity, 1815
Trinity, 1788
Michaelmas, 1800
Hilary, 1837
Michaelmas, 1839
Michaelmas, 1807
Easter, 1841
Michaelmas, 1839
Michaelmas, 1833
Michaelmas, 1842
Trinity, 1839
Trinity, 1815

Easter, 1841
Easter, 1839
1837
Easter, 1817
Trinity, 1839
Michaelmas, 1838
Hilary, 1840
Michaelmas, 1823
Easter, 1837
Michaelmas, 1827
Easter, 1800
Hilary, 1832
Hilary, 1828

Michaelmas, 1833

Hilary, 1837
Easter, 1831
Easter, 1819
Michaelmas, 1834
Michaelmas, 1838
Easter, 1830

Trinity, 1840
Hilary, 1836
Trinity, 1833
Michaelmas, 1836
Hilary, 1833
Hilary, 1836
Michaelmas, 1833
Michaelmas, 1836
Easter, 1838
Hilary, 1800
Hilary, 1832
Easter, 1831

Michaelmas, 1831

Easter, 1808
Michaelmas, 1835
Michaelmas, 1840
Easter, 1830
Trinity, 1816
Michaelmas, 1833
Michaelmas, 1831
Easter, 1798

Hilary, 1830
Easter, 1833
Hilary, 1836

Trinity, 1837
Hilary, 1838
Hilary, 1817
Michaelmas, 1832
Trinity, 1804
Hilary, 1804
Easter, 1837
Hilary, 1814
Easter, 1835
Easter, 1835
Easter, 1828
Michaelmas, 1829
Easter, 1819
Michaelmas, 1832

Hilary, 1830
Hilary, 1816
Hilary, 1806
Easter, 1838
Easter, 1836
Michaelmas, 1838
Michaelmas, 1827
Trinity, 1832
Hilary, 1841
Easter, 1841
Easter, 1803
Easter, 1838

Trinity, 1803
Trinity, 1842
Trinity, 1823
Michaelmas, 1841
Easter, 1837
Michaelmas, 1838
Trinity, 1818
Hilary, 1836
Easter, 1796
Trinity, 1829
Michaelmas, 1836

Easter, 1838
Michaelmas, 1826
Easter, 1834
Hilary, 1839
Michaelmas, 1808
Hilary, 1836
Hilary, 1825
Easter, 1840
Michaelmas, 1840
Michaelmas, 1823
Trinity, 1839
Easter, 1842
Hilary, 1834

Hilary, 1823
Hilary, 1837
Trinity, 1836
Trinity 1829
Easter, 1842
Michaelmas, 1835
Trinity, 1839
Hilary, 1837
Easter, 1841
Trinity, 1834
Hilary, 1828
Easter, 1813
Trinity, 1817
Hilary, 1832
Hilary, 1830
Trinity, 1841
Easter, 1839
Hilary, 1785
Michaelmas, 1834
Easter, 1835
Michaelmas, 1838
Michaelmas, 1834
Michaelmas, 1823
Trinity, 1818
Hilary, 1795
Easter, 1796
Michaelmas, 1834
Michaelmas, 1838


Easter, 1839
Hilary, 1806
Easter, 1839
Hilary, 1837
Trinity, 1841
Easter, 1840
Easter, 1808
Michaelmas, 1826
Trinity, 1836

Trinity, 1839
Hilary, 1787
Trinity, 1820
Trinity, 1817
Trinity, 1824
Hilary, 1826
Hilary, 1826
Michaelmas, 1805
Hilary, 1842
Hilary, 1842
Trinity, 1827
Michaelmas, 1839

Trinity, 1835

Michaelmas, 1827
Trinity, 1830
Trinity, 1831
Hilary, 1840
Hilary, 1834
Hilary, 1841
Michaelmas, 1831

Easter, 1840


Easter, 1821
Hilary, 1825
Easter, 1838
Michaelmas, 1820
Michaelmas, 1841
Easter, 1816

Michaelmas, 1842
Hilary, 1829
Easter, 1829
Michaelmas, 1820
Michaelmas, 1839
Easter, 1811
Michaelmas, 1840

Michaelmas, 1841
Hilary, 1820
Hilary, 1814
Michaelmas, 1836
Michaelmas, 1830
Hilary, 1825
Hilary, 1817
Trinity, 1839
Trinity, 1828
Trinity, 1833
Hilary, 1839
Michaelmas, 1837
Hilary, 1835
Hilary, 1834
Hilary, 1839
Hilary, 1836
Easter, 1836
Michaelmas, 1827
Michaelmas, 1841
Hilary, 1802

Trinity, 1835
Michaelmas, 1788
Trinity, 1839
Michaelmas, 1841
Hilary, 1839
Easter, 1837
Trinity, 1832
Trinity, 1821
Hilary, 1841
Michaelmas, 1819
Easter, 1826
Michaelmas, 1832
Michaelmas, 1839
Hilary, 1816
Trinity, 1829
Hilary, 1837
Trinity, 1832
Hilary, 1817
Trinity, 1825
Trinity, 1818
Easter, 1839
Michaelmas, 1792
Easter, 1804
Hilary, 1809
Hilary, 1837
Easter, 1837
Hilary, 1833
Hilary, 1840
Michaelmas, 1838
Hilary, 1795
Easter, 1823
Hilary, 1840

Trinity, 1822
Michaelmas, 1835
Trinity, 1830
Michaelmas, 1839
Hilary, 1814
Easter, 1811
Trinity, 1837
Hilary, 1837
Hilary, 1839
Michaelmas, 1838
Trinity, 1842
Hilary, 1821
Trinity, 1835
Trinity, 1796
Easter, 1824
Easter, 1834
Michaelmas, 1837
Trinity, 1838
Easter, 1798
Trinity, 1838
Easter, 1840
Michaelmas, 1829
Easter, 1828
Hilary, 1827
Easter, 1828
Easter, 1819
Hilary, 1839
Hilary, 1820
Michaelmas, 1817
Hilary, 1803
Michaelmas, 1824
Michaelmas, 1838
Michaelmas, 1841
Hilary, 1796
Michaelmas, 1836
Hilary, 1841
Trinity, 1796
Hilary, 1815
Michaelmas, 1829

Michaelmas, 1838
Michaelmas, 1839
Michaelmas, 1782
Hilary, 1802
Trinity, 1805
Trinity, 1831
Michaelmas, 1839
Trinity, 1838
Michaelmas, 1837
Michaelmas, 1829
Trinity, 1814
Hilary, 1839
Michaelmas, 1817

Trinity, 1807
Michaelmas, 1837
Michaelmas, 1812
Easter, 1829
Michaelmas, 1785
Michaelmas, 1833
Easter, 1839
Hilary, 1817
Michaelmas, 1831
Easter, 1839
Michaelmas, 1838
Easter, 1842
Michaelmas, 1841
Trinity, 1837
Trinity, 1838
Easter, 1839
Michaelmas, 1796
Hilary, 1837

Trinity, 1806
Michaelmas, 1836
Hilary, 1841
Hilary, 1839
Michaelmas, 1839
Easter, 1835
Easter, 1832
Easter, 1833
Michaelmas, 1830
Hilary, 1837
Hilary, 1788
Easter, 1833


Hilary, 1838
Trinity, 1826
Easter, 1803
Hilary, 1831
Michaelmas, 1829
Michaelmas, 1838
Easter, 1835
Michaelmas, 1814
Michaelmas, 1798
Hilary, 1833
Michaelmas, 1836
Hilary, 1838
Easter, 1837
Michaelmas, 1787
Trinity, 1834
Trinity, 1834
Michaelmas, 1807
Easter, 1838
Trinity, 1830
Hilary, 1840
Easter, 1839
Michaelmas, 1839
Michaelmas, 1831
Hilary, 1834
Easter, 1840
Hilary, 1839
Easter, 1835
Easter, 1842
Hilary, 1838
Hilary, 1820
Hilary, 1804
Hilary, 1842
Easter, 1831
Michaelmas, 1840
Trinity, 1834
Trinity, 1806
Michaelmas, 1829
Trinity, 1826
Michaelmas, 1798
Easter, 1841
Hilary, 1829
Hilary, 1831
Trinity, 1833
Trinity, 1798
Easter, 1836
Trinity, 1839
Hilary, 1837
Michaelmas, 1842
Michaelmas, 1808
Michaelmas, 1837
Michaelmas, 1837
Hilary, 1839
Michaelmas, 1794
Michaelmas, 1837
Michaelmas, 1806
Trinity, 1839
Michaelmas, 1840
Easter, 1837
Michaelmas, 1835
Hilary, 1788
Easter, 1827
Easter, 1842
Michaelmas, 1836
Trinity, 1819
Hilary, 1829
Michaelmas, 1838
Hilary, 1833
Trinity, 1840
Michaelmas, 1838

Michaelmas, 1818
Hilary, 1834
Easter, 1841
Hilary, 1841
Trinity, 1811
Hilary, 1821
Easter, 1830
Michaelmas, 1838
Michaelmas, 1799

Trinity, 1839
Hilary, 1839
Easter, 1839
Michaelmas, 1839
Michaelmas, 1826
Hilary, 1831
Trinity, 1841
Michaelmas, 1839
Easter, 1837

Michaelmas, 1829
Michaelmas, 1838
Easter, 1828
Michaelmas, 1824
Trinity, 1833
Michaelmas, 1838
Easter, 1828

Easter, 1832
Easter, 1842

back to top

next : Revenue Department