LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1843 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Alphabetical List
of the
Gentry, Merchants, Manufacturers, Traders, etc., etc., In Belfast.

Names E to K

back : A to D      next :  L, M & Mc    N to Y

EADES, William, Joiner, 42 Academy Street.
Eagleson, Alexander, Pork Cutter, 46 Grattan Street.
Eagleson, Richard, Collector of Tolls, Eagleson's Place.
Eccles, James, Paper Merchant, 23 James's Street.
Eccles, Mary, 20 Nelson Street.
Eccles, M. A., Baker, 14 Carrick Hill.
Edenderry Bleach and Dye Works, Robert Howie & Co., Proprietors, Falls Road, Office, Commercial Court.
Edgar, Rev. John, D.D., 1 Alfred Street.
Edgar, Samuel, Haberdasher & Woollen Draper, 6 Ann Street.
Edgar, Alexander, Joiner, 34 Academy Street.
Edgar, Isaac, Boarding House, 20 Hamilton Place.
Edgar, John, Trowser Maker, 14 Castle Place.
Edmondson, Thomas, Teacher, Shankhill Road.
Edmonson, John, Porter, 132 Peter's Hill.
Egan, John, Publican, 4 Legg's Lane.
Egan, William, Haberdasher, 11 Green Street.
Egan, James, Lodgings, 12 North Thomas Street.
Ellidge, Mrs., Pop Maker, 14 Long Lane.
Elliot, Samuel McDowell, Esq., Solicitor, Seneschal of the Manors of Belfast & Islandmagee, Offices, 6 Castle Lane & 46 Camden Street, Dublin, residence, The Lodge.
Elliott, William John, Wholesale Flour & Oatmeal Stores, Grocery & Bakery Establishment, 30 Rosemary Street.
Elliott, John, Grocer, 8 Peter's Hill.
Elliott, Thomas, Grocer, Baker & Flour Merchant, 110 North Street, residence, 16 York Street.
Ellis, William, English & Mercantile School, Smithfield.
Ellison, John, Beam and Lock Maker, 41 Hudson's Entry.
Ellison, John, 29 Townsend Street.
Elsmere, H. J., Captain, R.N., 8 Joy Street.
Emerson, Arbuthnot, 3 Franklin Place.
Emerson, Mrs., 3 Franklin Place.
Emerson, George, Gentleman, 106 Donegall Street.
Emerson, William, 17 Kennedy's Place.
Emerson, Robert, Provision Dealer, 1 Little Donegall Street.
English, Miss, Dress Maker, 43 Academy Street.
Erskine, David, Grocer, 14 Skipper Street.
Erskine, Robert, Grocer, 149 Durham Street.
Erskine, Chaplain, Inn Keeper, 200 North Street.
Ervin, John, Haberdasher, 18 Union Street.
Esler, William J., Law Clerk, 113 York Street.
Esten, Robert, Boot and Shoe Maker, Nelson Street.
Evans, Joseph, Baker, 3 Lagan Street.
Evans, James, Dairy Keeper, 34 Barrack Street.
Evans, George, Grocer, 69 Smithfield.
Evans, John, Clerk, 3 Sussex Place.
Everett, Mrs., 2 York Road.
Ewart, Francis, Cooper, 34 North Thomas Street.
Ewart, William, Gentleman, 2 James Street South.
Ewart, Thomas, at James Hart's, residence, Renwick Place.
Ewart, William, & Son, Linen, Cotton & Sewed Muslin Manufacturers & Merchants, 24 Donegall Street, William Ewart's residence, Pakenham Place.
Ewart, William, jun., of William Ewart & Son, residence, 30 Upper Queen Street.
Ewart, James, Linen Thread Manufacturer, 2, 6 Brunswick Street.
Ewart, Samuel, Cooperage, 99 York Street.
Ewart, Rachael, Publican, Cromac Road.
Ewell, John, 2 Great Edward Street.
Ewing, Robert, Muslin Manufacturer, 30 Donegall Street.
Ewing, Samuel, Publican, 11 Nile Street.
Ewing, A., Manufacturer, 30 Donegall Street, residence, Strandtown.
Ewing, William, Horse Shoer, 14 Mill Street.
Excise Office, 31 Waring Street.
Excise Office, 37 Barrack Street.

FABBRINI, Geatano, Esq., Artist, 29 Little May Street.
Fairbrother, Abraham, Gentleman, 22 Henry Street.
Fairlie, William, Carpenter, 93 Durham Street.
Falls Mill Company, Falls Road, Office, 7 Bridge Street Place.
Falls, James O'Neill, Esq., Solicitor, 3 Arthur Place & 7 Old Dominick Street, Dublin, Country Residence, Clough Castle, County Antrim.
Faloon, William Harris, Esq., Barrister-at-Law, 16 York Street & 11 Hardwicke Place, Dublin.
Faloon, John, Ship Bread Maker, 38 James Street.
Farquhar, James, Esq., Comptroller of Accounts, Customs, residence, 11 York Street.
Farrell, S., & Co., Nursery & Seed Warehouse, 2 High Street.
Farrell, Timothy, Publican & Car Keeper, 57 Mill Street.
Farrell, John, Gentleman, Ormeau Place.
Farrell, Thomas, Servant, 37 North Thomas Street.
Farrell, William, Labourer, 76 Sussex Street.
Farrelly, Thomas, Spirit Dealer, 34 Edward Street.
Farriday, James, 82 Great George's Street.
Faulkner, Alexander, Boot and Shoe Manufacturer, 8 Church Lane.
Faulkner, William, Weaver, 17 Lodge Road.
Faulkner, John, Spinning Master, 6 Durham Street.
Faulkner, Susan, 38 Lodge Road.
Fee, James, Publican, 130 Ann Street.
Fee, David, Fire Brick and Tile Yard, 95 Ann Street.
Fee, James, Pilot, 45 Tomb Street.
Fee, James, Publican, 31 Alexander Street.
Fee, James, Porter, 43 Durham Street.
Fee & Lynas, Stone Cutters, 46 York Street.
Fee, William, Stone Cutter, 10 Portland Place.
Feely, Ambrose, Cloth Lapper, 26 Little May Street.
Feely, William, 56 Barrack Street.
Feeney, Michael, 12 Henry Street.
Feeney, John, Ship Owner & Coal Merchant, 4 Princes Street.
Fegan, Henry, Provision Merchant, 51 Hill Street.
Fegan, Henry, Tailor, Dublin Bridge.
Fegan, John, Publican, 61 Little Patrick Street.
Fegan, Cornelius, Cap Maker, 50 Union Street.
Fehrenbach, J., Clock & Watch Maker, 19 Corn Market.
Fenning, Thomas, Publican, 17 Marquis Street.
Fenton, Samuel Graeme, Esq., J.P., of Sadler, Fenton & Co., residence, 9 College Square North.
Feran, Richard, Cooper, 35 Talbot Street.
Feran, Patrick, Publican, 16 Alexander Street.
Ferguson, Thomas, Jobbing Smith, 65 Peter's Hill.
Ferguson, John S., & Co., Linen Merchants, Office, White Linenhall.
Ferguson, John F., Esq., Merchant, of John S. Ferguson & Co., residence, 28 Donegall Place.
Ferguson, Hugh, Marble & Stone Yard, 15 May Street, residence, Brickfield, Ballymacarrett.
Ferguson, Mrs., Spamount.
Ferguson, George, Tailor & Clothes Dealer, 10 Fountain Street.
Ferguson, Blakely, Cooper, 41 Hill Street.
Ferguson, Thomas, & Sons, Linen Merchants & Bleachers, Office, White Linenhall.
Ferguson, John, Cooper, 71 Great Patrick Street.
Ferguson, James, Carpenter, 9 Sarah Street.
Ferguson, Leonard John, Stanley Place.
Ferguson, Archibald, Watch Maker, 46 Donegall Street, residence, 26 Little Corporation Street.
Ferguson, Thomas G., 36 Upper Queen Street.
Ferguson, William, Curator of the Botanic Gardens, residence, Old Malone Road.
Ferguson, John, Flesher, Montgomery's Market, residence, 27 Poultry Square.
Ferguson, Francis, Grocer, 34 Hercules Street.
Ferguson, William, dealer in Irons, etc., 9 Kennedy's Row.
Ferguson, James, Stone Cutter, Seymour Street.
Ferguson, Martha, Grocer, 23 West Street.
Ferguson, Samuel, Joiner, 25 Millfield.
Fergsuon, Mrs. Harriet, 2 George's Lane.
Ferguson, Thomas, & Sons, Bleachers, Linen Merchants & Manufacturers, Newforge Green, Office, Linenhall.
Ferguson, Wm., of Thomas Ferguson & Sons, Newforge.
Ferguson, James, of Thomas Ferguson & Sons, Newforge.
Ferguson, John, Gentleman.
Ferguson, James B., of Molyneaux & Ferguson, 79 Donegall Street.
Ferratt, William, Tailor, 16 Nelson Street.
Ferrie, Rev. John, Professor of Moral Philosophy, Royal Academical Institution, residence, Newtownbreda.
Ferrie, Campbell, & Co., General Commission Agents, etc., 74 Waring Street.
Ferris, Thomas, Dealer, 49 Market Street.
Ferris, John, Ship Carpenter, 87 Little York Street.
Ferris, Daniel, Writing Clerk, 10 Melbourne Street.
Ferris, Joseph, Cabinet Maker, 13 Nile Street.
Ferris, John, Dealer, 35 Academy Street.
Ferris, Thomas, Shoe Maker, 28 James's Street.
Fetherson, Miss, Ladies' Seminary, 1 Joy Street.
Fetherson, John, Publican & Soda Water Manufacturer, 49 Ann Street.
Fever Hospital, Frederick Street.
Fife, Peter, Overseer, 11 Sarah Street.
Finiston, Samuel, Gentleman, Cromac Street.
Finlay, F. D., Proprietor and Publisher of the Northern Whig & General Printer, Office, Calendar Street, residence, 3 Donegall Square East.
Finlay, Alexander, Soap and Candle Manufacturer, 31 Ann Street.
Finlay, Letitia, Dealer in Soap and Candles, 87 High Street.
Finlay, J. & E., Wholesale and Retail Tuscan & Straw Bonnet Warehouse, 32 Waring Street.
Finlay, William, Tailoring Establishment, 134 High Street.
Finlay, James, Chandler, 18 Crown Entry.
Finlay, William, Publican, Donegall Pass.
Finlay, Ann, Grocer, 33 Berry Street.
Finlay, Charles & William, of Thomsons & Finlays, residence, 91 High Street.
Finlay, Robert, Ship Master, 21 Dock Street.
Finlay, John, jun., Commission Agent & Flax & Yarn Merchant, 58 Donegall Street.
Finlay, John, Brick Layer, 37 Tomb Street.
Finlay, Joseph, Watch Maker, 18 Sarah Street.
Finton, John, Clerk, R.C. Chapel, 10 Chapel Lane.
Fire Office Station, 4 Police Place.
Fisher, W., Wholesale & retail Grocer & Tea Dealer, 40 Church Lane.
Fisher, John, & Co., Flax and Tow Spinners, Smithfield Mills, Office, 5 Waring Street, John Fisher's residence, 2 Glengall Place.
Fisher, Hamilton, Shoe Shop, 26 Church Lane.
Fisher, Robert, Green Grocer, Montgomery's Market.
Fisher, Joseph, Writing Clerk, 8 Gloucester Street.
Fitzgerald, Mrs., 21 Cromac Street.
Fitzgerald, William, Grocer & Spirit Store, 85 High Street.
Fitzgibbon, Mrs., 8 Antrim Place.
Fitzpatrick, William, Tobacco Spinner, 8 Catherine Street North.
Fitzpatrick, John, Esq., Custom House Officer, Rosehill Cottage, Ballyhackamore.
Fitzpatrick, James, Dealer, 45 Hill Street.
Fitzsimmons, Mrs., 76 Nelson Street.
Fitzsimmons, Edward, Spirit & Provision Dealer, 1 Ann Street.
Fitzsimmons, Nicholas, Ship Owner, Agent to the Belfast Steam Tug Company, Agent for Gladstone's Improved Windlass & Surveyor for Liverpool Registry of Shipping, Office, 6 , residence, 12 Corporation Street.
Fitzsimmons, Ellen, 41 Durham Street.
Flanagan, Edward, Ship Broker & Commission Agent, 1 Tomb Street.
Flanagan, Thomas, Lodgings, Wine Cellar Entry.
Flanagan & Duprey's Coach Factory, 13 Fountain Street.
Flanagan, D., Grocer, 42 Millfield.
Flanaghan, Thomas, Lodgings, 37 Talbot Street.
Flax Growing Society's Office, Commercial Buildings, Courtland G. McGregor Skinner, Esq., Secretary.
Fleming, John, Lodgings, 29 Forest Lane.
Fleming, Mrs., 39 Grattan Street.
Fleming, David, Meal Dealer & Collector of Custom at Montgomery's Market, residence, 44 Cullentree Place.
Fleming, William, 2 Standfield Street.
Flemming, Robert, Tailor, 11 Nelson Street.
Fletcher, John, Dealer, Wesley Place.
Fletcher, Fredk., Music & Musical Instrument Seller & Importer of London Piano Fortes, 5 Castle Place.
Fletcher, Thomas, Chandler, 10 Little May Street.
Fletcher, Miss, Teacher of the Piano Forte, 4 Joy Street.
Flood, Francis, Steam Packet Tavern, 57 Donegall Quay.
Fogarty, Michael, Coach Guard, 3 Grace Street.
Follows, William, Lieutenant & Adjutant, 53rd Regiment, 32 North Queen Street.
Folingsby, Thos. G., General & Commission Merchant, Ship Owner, Ship and Insurance Agent, also, Agent for the York and London Fire and Life Assurance Company and for Scotch Marine Underwriters, 15 Donegall Quay, residence, 1 Clarence Place.
Foote, Thomas, Hatter, 49 Little Donegall Street.
Forbes, John, Esq., Governor of the House of Correction, Howard Street.
Forbes, Thomas, Upholsterer, 15 Pottinger's Entry.
Forbes, Mrs., 31 York Street.

Ford, Arthur, 9 Donegall Place.
Fordyce, James, Brewer, Falls Road.
Forneri, James, LL.D., Teacher of the French, Italian, Spanish & German Languages, in the R.B.A. Institution, 6 Lower Chichester Street.
Forrester, Alexander, at T. G. Folingsby's, residence, 8 Dock Street.
Forrester, Matthew, Contractor, Cullentree Street.
Forsythe, James, Esq., M.D., 12 College Square North.
Forsythe, John, Land Agent, Castle Chambers, residence, 43 Upper Arthur Street.
Forsythe, John, Book Publisher, 9 Great Patrick Street.
Forsythe & Orr, Flax Spinners, Upper Falls Mills, Falls Road.
Forsythe, William, Esq., Wheatfield.
Forsythe, William, Esq., Solicitor, Castle Chambers & 3 Chancery Place, Dublin, residence, 43 Upper Arthur Street.
Forsythe, Janet, Haberdasher, 46 North Street.
Forsythe, Archibald, Boarding House, 8 Skipper Street.
Fortune & Learmouth, Plumbers & Lead Merchants, 27 Hill Street.
Fortune, Alex., of Fortune & Learmouth, residence, 27 Hill Street.
Foster, John, Gas Collector, 21 Castle Street.
Foster, Alexander F., Classical Teacher, 1 Sussex Place.
Foster, William, Manager of Francis Street Mill, 36 Millfield.
Foster, William, Ship Broker & Commission Agent & Commissioner for Taking Affidavits in her Majesty's Court of Queen's Bench, for the County of Antrim, 23 Chichester Quay, residence, Belvidere Place.
Foster, Daniel, at S. K. Mulholland, Hind & Co.'s., residence, 61 Durham Street.
Foster, John, Labourer, 54 Sussex Street.
Foulis, James, Printer, 9 Wilson's Court.
Fowler, William, Cap Maker, 5 Orr's Entry.
Fox, Bernard, Cabinet Maker, 21 West Street.
Fox, Thomas, Publican & Ship Carpenter, 89 York Street.
Fox, Mrs., 9 Catherine Street North.
Fox, William, Haberdasher, 12 Church Lane.
Foy, Richard, Clothes Dealer, 5 Chapel Lane & 40 Rosemary Street.
Foy, Richard, Publican, Shankhill.
Franklin, Charles, Flesher, 56 Hercules Street.
Franklin, John, Cooper, 19 Trafalgar Street.
Franklin, Joseph, Flesher, 66 Hercules Street.
Fraser, Thomas, Printer, 3 Little May Street.
Frazer, Thomas, Proprietor of the Shakspeare Hotel, 21 Castle Lane.
Frazer, John, Musician, 26 Russel Street.
Frazer, Daniel, Leather Warehouse, 119 North Street.
Frazer, James, Manufacturer, at J. Hutchenson & Co.'s., residence, 40 Nelson Street.
Frazer, Alexander, Publican, 36 Lodge Road.
Frazer, John, Leather Cutter, 43 John Street.
Frazer, Roderick, Lozenge Maker, 49 Talbot Street.
Frazer, Charles, 23 Millfield.
Frazer, Hugh, Artist, 7 Hamilton Street.
Freeman, Luke, Entertainment, 31 John Street.
Frew, Jane, 24 Catherine Street South.
Frew, William, Dealer, 49 North Queen Street.
Friends' Meeting House, Frederick Street.
Frith, Christopher, Publican, 14 Nile Street.
Frith, Thomas, Engineer, Stanley Street.
Fryer, Thomas, Gentleman, 119 York Street.
Fryer, Thomas William, Gentleman, 123 York Street.
Fryer's Fancy Bazaar, 4 Bridge Street.
Fullarton, Thomas, Tailoring Establishment, 13 Talbot Street.
Fullarton, A., & Co., Book Sellers and Publishers, 9 Great Patrick Street, John Forsythe, Agent.
Fullarton, Henry, Tailor, 8 Sarah Street.
Fullen, Thomas, Currier, 26 Smithfield.
Fulton, James, Clothes Dealer & Saddler & Harness Manufacturer, 23 Berry Street.
Fulton, Mrs., 1 May Street.
Fulton, Miss, Dress Maker, 10 Curtis Street.
Fulton, James, Saddler, 48 Rosemary Street.
Furlong, Miss, Boarding House, 6 Hamilton Street.

GAFFIKIN, Thomas, Flesher, 13 Corn Market.
Gaffikin, Arthur, sen., Flesher, Montgomery's Market.
Gaffikin, Arthur C., Collector of Borough & Poor Rates, 4 Arthur Place.
Gaffikin, Robert, Carver & Gilder, 7 Arthur Square.
Gaffikin, John, Gentleman, 11 Catherine Street South.
Gaffikin, John, Flesher, Seymour Street.
Galbraith, Robert H., Hair Dresser, 2 Castle Place.
Galbraith, Mary, Lodgings, 48 James Street.
Galbraith, Alex., Publican & provision Merchant, 12 Marlborough Street.
Galbraith, James, Ship Master, 34 Corporation Street.
Galbraith, Henry, Dealer, 48 Henry Street.
Galbraith, John, 65 James Street.
Galbraith, John, & Co., Commission Merchants & Flax Factory, 20 Waring Street.
Galbraith, John, of J. Galbraith & Co., residence, 4 Dock Street.
Gallagher, William, Flesher, 73 Hercules Street.
Gallagher, James, Pork Cutter, 30 Carrick Hill.
Gallahar, Miss, 60 Joy Street.
Galloway, Thomas, Plain & Ornamental Painter, 17 Little May Street.
Galway, Arthur, Pawn Broker, 39 Barrack Street.
Gamble, James, General Merchant, 29 North Street.
Gamble, Orr, Woollen Draper, 63 High Street, residence, Ormeau Road.
Gamble, William, Flax Spinner, Woodburn, Carrickfergus, Office, 29 North Street.
Gamble, William, Wine & Spirit Dealer, 57 Ann Street, residence, 11 Eliza Street.
Gamble, Arthur A., Esq., Solicitor & Seneschal of the Manors of Moylinny & Ballylinny, Office, Donegall Square North, residence, Ingram Place.
Gamble, John, Green Grocer, Montgomery's Market, residence, Ballynafeigh.
Gardner, James & Thomas, Ship Owners & Provision Merchants, 10 York Lane, James Gardner's residence, 50 York Street.
Gardner, Thomas, Soap, Candle & Brick Manufacturer, 87 High Street.
Gardner, Mrs., Haberdasher, 31b Castle Place.
Gardner, James, Wholesale and Retail Manchester & printed Calico Warehouse, 16 Rosemary Street.
Gardner, Thomas C., Wholesale and Retail Delf, Glass Warehouse, 102 High Street, Stores, 76 High Street.
Gardner, J. & J., Starch Manufacturers, Stores, 20 Frederick Street.
Garland, John, Clerk, 40 Joy Street.
Garland, James, Coal Merchant, 134 North Street.
Garland, John, Custom House Officer, 42 Nelson Street.
Garner, William, Esq., Agent for the receipt of Rents, Castle Chambers, residence, 37 King Street.
Garr, Mrs., 38 Earl Street.
Garrett, Bernard, News Vender, 14 Green Street.
Garrett, Mrs., Cromac House.
Garrett, James, House Carpenter & Builder, 21 May Street (2b)
Garrett, Henry, House Carpenter, 2 College Street.
Garrett, Henry & James R., Esqrs., Solicitors & Agents for the Alfred Life Assurance of London, 16 Castle Lane & 17 North Frederick Street, Dublin, H. Garrett's residence, Cromac House.
Garrett, William, Flesher, 79 Hercules Street.
Garvey, Peter, Boot Maker, 18 Ann Street.
Gaskin, James, House Painter, etc., 52 Donegall Street.
Gaskin, Robert, Manufacturer of Bale Cloth, Sheetings, Drills, Bacon Wrappers, etc., McTier Street, Shankhill Road.
Gates, George, Gentleman, 20 Arthur Street.
Gates, Thomas, Labourer, 15 Gordon Street.
Gaussen, John, & Co., Ship Owners & General Merchants, 11 Donegall Quay, John Gaussen's residence, Bankmore.
Gaussen, Thomas, of John Gaussen & Co., 8 Donegall Square West.
Gavin, Robert, House & Rent Agent, 24 Castle Street.
Geddis, Robert, Butter Merchant & Spirit Dealer, 136 Ann Street, Office, Tomb Street Market.
George, Thomas, Coal Merchant & Broker, 3 Chichester Quay & 176 North Street.
George, John, Boot and Shoe Maker, 22 Grace Street.
Gelston, Samuel, Wine & Spirit Merchant, 17 North Street, residence, 9 Fisherwick Place.
Gelston, James, Grocer, 7 Curtis Street.
Gelston, William, Provision and Butter Merchant, 40 Tomb Street, residence, 8 Great George's Street.
Gelston, Francis, Cooper, 26 Gordon Street.
Gelston, Samuel, Cabinet Maker & Timber Measurer, 13 Elliot's Court.
Gemmill, Robert, Ship Broker, Commission and Coal Merchant, 17 Chichester Quay, Office, 15 Limekiln Dock.
General Assembly's Hone and Foreign Mission, Office, 5b Arthur Street.
Getgood, George, Boot and Shoe Maker, 74 Green Street.
Getgood, Thomas, Pensioner, York Road.
Getty, Edmund, Ballast Master, Ballast Office, residence, 2 Victoria Place.
Getty, Miss, 40 Donegall Street.
Getty, Mrs., Falls Road.
Getty, Samuel G., Esq., Whiteabbey.
Gibson, William, Shoe Maker, 5 Gordon Street.
Gibson, William, Shoe Maker, 51 Mill Street.
Gibson, James, Esq., Barrister-at-Law, 84 Donegall Street & 4 Hardwicke Street, Dublin.
Gibson, Samuel, Provision Merchant, 34 Gamble Street, residence, 84 Donegall Street.
Gibson, Mrs., Haberdasher, 31 North Street.
Gibson Robert, Brass Founder, 38 Donegall Street.
Gibson, Joseph, Builder, 15 Curtis Street.
Gibson, Thomas, Brass Founder, 31 Little May Street.
Gibson, John, Nailer, 28 Little Donegall Street.
Gibson, James D., Tailoring Establishment, 10 Skipper Street.
Gibson, John, Boot and Shoe Maker, 83 Green Street.
Gibson, Rev. William, 5 Victoria Place.
Gibson, William, Gardener, 57 Millfield.
Gilbert, Edward, Pawn Broker, 36 & 38 Hill Street.
Gilbert, James, Pawn Broker, 112 High Street.
Gilbert, William, Wholesale & Retail Watch, Clock, Plate & Jewellery Warehouse, 15 High Street, residence, Claremount Cottage, Malone.
Giles, James, Confectioner, 128 Ann Street.
Gill, Mrs., Lodgings, 81 Donegall Street.
Gillan, Catherine, Cooperage, 37 Talbot Street.
Gillespie, John, Sawyer, 80 Nelson Street.
Gillespie, Matthew, Publican, 12 Upper Church Lane.
Gillespie, J., English & Mercantile Teacher, 11 Joy's Entry.
Gillespie, Robert, Day Constable, 17 Brown Square.
Gillespie, John, Grocer and Dealer in Hay & Straw, 6 West Street.
Gillespie, Thomas, Joiner, 28 Millfield.
Gillespie, John, Salesman, 8 Mitchell Street.
Gillespie, James, Loom Maker, 10 Cargill Street.
Gillespie, Henry, Law Messenger & Sheriff's Officer, 1 Lagan Street.
Gillespie, David, Publican, 6 Garmoyle Street.
Gillies, Mrs., Publican, 11 Gamble Street.
Gillilan, William, Linen Merchant, Office, Linenhall, residence, 15 Wellington Place.
Gilliland, Thomas, Publican, 15 Grace Street.
Gillin, Philip, Confectioner, 132 Carrick Hill.
Gillis, Miss, Baby Linen House, 5 Bridge Street.
Gillis, John, Cashier, Northern Banking Company, residence, 2 Bank Lane.
Gillis, Joseph, Provision & General Merchant, 81 North Street.
Gillis, I., Haberdasher, 62 High Street.
Gillis, Adam, Ship Carpenter, Ship Street.
Gillon, James, Publican, 43 Millfield.
Gilmer, John, Secretary to the Police Commissioner & Committee, Police Office, residence, 23 Mill Street.
Gilmore, William, Baking Establishment, 41 Ann Street.
Gilmore, Thomas, & Co., Tea & Wine Merchants & Family Grocers, 14 & 16 High Street.
Gilmore, Robert, Publican, 104 Ann Street & 11 Back Lane.
Gilmore, Robert, Pawn Broker, 60 Little Donegall Street & 191 North Street, residence, 103 Donegall Street.
Gilmore, Daniel, Grocer, 54 Green Street.
Gilmore, Patrick, Rag Dealer, 51 Union Street.
Gilmore, Robert, Sexton, May Street Meeting House, residence, Little May Street.
Gilmore, Edward, Provision Merchant, 25 Gamble Street, residence, 39 Ann Street.
Gilmore, Mrs., 42 Bank Lane.
Gilmore, Joseph, Wesley Place.
Gilmore, Robert, Spinning Master, 3 Stanley Street.
Gilmore, William, Cow Dealer, 33 Durham Street.
Gilmore, Matthew, Rag and Bone Store, 54 James's Street.
Gilmore, Benjamin, Lodgings, 19 Queen Street North.
Gilmore, H., Shoe Maker, 3 Union Place.
Girvin, Mrs., Bonnet Maker, 88 North Street.
Girvin, Andrew, Publican, 17 Nelson Street.
Giveen, Fielding, Esq., Chief Constable of Police, Belfast District, residence, 11 College Street South.
Glasgow, James, Grocer, 5 Ann Street.
Glass Cutting Establishment, 14 Mill Street.
Glenfield, S., Soap and Candle Manufactory, 96 High Street.
Glover, Robert, Entertainment, 48 Great Patrick Street.
Goddard, Robert T., Esq., Inspector of Weights & Measures & High Constable of the Upper Half Barony of Belfast, Office, Arthur Place, residence, Frogmore Cottage, Whitehouse.
Goddard, James, Esq., Bank of Ireland Office, Agent to the British & Irish Fire & Westminster Life Assurance Company, 22 Donegall Place, residence, Easton Lodge.
Godt, Mrs., 34 York Street.
Godwin, John, Esq., Civil Engineer, Railway Office, residence, 12 Wellington Street.
Gold, Dorothea, White Work Woman, 14 Grace Street.
Gold, Major, 53rd Regiment, 55 Upper Arthur Street.
Goldie, H. N. J., & Co., Sewed Muslin Manufacturers, 19 Edward Street.
Goodall, Rev. George, 7 Great George's Street.
Goodman, Margaret, Straw Bonnet Shop, 9 Mill Street.
Goodman, John, Linen Lapper, 9 Mill Street.
Goodman, Michael, Millwright, 8 Townsend Street.
Gooden, John, Medical Practitioner, 2 James's Street.
Goodwin, Letitia, Publican, 10 Bank Lane.
Goodwin, Mrs., Milliner, etc., 32 Mill Street.
Gordon, Dr., M.D., 39 Upper Arthur Street.
Gordon, William, Tailor, 79 Great Patrick Street.
Gordon & Crawford, Wine Merchants, 1 Calendar Street.
Gordon, John, Builder, 62 Little Patrick Street.
Gordon, William, Dyer, 6 Nelson Street.
Gordon, James, Bandbox Maker, 6 Curtis Street.
Gordon, G., North Star Inn & Hotel, Ballymena, Coleraine, Derry & Magherafelt Coach Office, 68 North Street.
Gordon, R. F., Esq., of Gordon & Crawford, Agent to the Royal Exchange Assurance Company, London, also holding Kyans' Patent for Ulster, for the prevention of dry rot in Timber, Office, 1 Calendar Street, residence, Holywood.
Gordon, Mrs., Tailoring Establishment, 148 High Street.
Gordon, Jonathan, Flesher, 64 Hercules Street.
Gordon, Eccles, 65 Durham Street.
Gordon, James, Professor of Dancing, 5 York Street.
Gordon, Isaac, Clerk, 30 Corporation Street.
Gordon, Thomas, 17 Princes Street.
Gordon, Echlin, Tailor, 37 Donegall Street.
Gorman, W., Publican, 61 North Queen Street.
Gorman, Edward, Labourer, 51 Talbot Street.
Gorman, Andrew, Dealer, 18 Ormond Market.
Gorman, Mrs., Lodgings, 8 James Street South.
Government Emigration Office, Custom House, Queen's Agent, Lieut. Peter Stark, residence, 14 Henry Street.
Gowan, John, Ship Master, 45 Waring Street.
Goudie, James, Agent to the Unitarian Tract Depository & Bible Christian, Office, 28 Rosemary Street.
Gourly, Thomas, Labourer, 26 Gordon Street.
Gowdy, Margaret, 62 Verner Street.
Gowdy, James, Gentleman, 24 Upper Arthur Street.
Gowdy, John, Stucco Plasterer, 80 Millfield.
Gowdy, James, jun., Letter Press Printer, 24 Upper Arthur Street.
Gracy, Henry, Boarding House, etc., 40 Princes Street.
Graham & Co., Hatters, Exchange Buildings.
Graham, David, Esq., Pay Master of Constabulary, 6 Antrim Place.
Graham, John, Lighter Owner & Publican, Bradbury Place.
Graham, Hugh, Grocer & Provision Shop, 28 Ann Street.
Graham, Mrs., Great Victoria Street, Railway Entrance.
Graham, William, Brick Layer, 114 Peter's Hill.
Graham, Walter, Fruiterer, York Street Market.
Graham, John, Lodgings, 3 West Street.
Graham, Robert, Carpenter, 27 Durham Street.
Graham, Richard, Sawyer, 5 Pilot Street.
Graham, Mrs. Mary, Curds and Cream House, Domingo Place.
Graham, Samuel, Publican, 37 Great Patrick Street.
Graham, Hugh, Carman's Inn, 20 Great Patrick Street.
Graham, Mrs., 3 Adelaide Place.
Graham, William, Leather Cutter, 54 Ann Street.
Graham, William, Joiner, 22 Lancaster Street.
Graham, Hugh, Carman, 9 Mustard Street.
Graham, James, Barber, 1 Carrick Hill.
Graham, William, Stone Cutter, 56 York Street.
Graham, Samuel, Cooperage, 52 Edward Street.
Graham, Michael, Clothes Dealer, 8 Berry Street.
Graham, John, Publican, 14 Upper Church Lane.
Graham, Hugh, Carpenter, 44 Cromac Street.
Graham, James, Cabinet Maker, 19 John Street.
Graham, Miss, Dress Maker, 43 Great Patrick Street.
Graham, William, Ship Carpenter, 22 Little Corporation Street.
Grainger, David, Ship Owner & General Merchant, Office, Dunbar's Dock, residence, Vine Lodge, Henry Street.
Grant, James, Baker and Confectioner, 17 Talbot Street.
Grattan, J., & Co., Chemists & Druggists, Manufacturers & Importers of Soda & Mineral Waters, etc., 10 & 12 Corn Market.
Grattan, Miss, Millinery Ware Rooms, 41 Upper Arthur Street.
Gray, John & Robert, Manufacturing Watch Makers, Jewellers & Silversmiths, 18 Castle Place.
Gray, Thomas, Wholesale Grocer & Paper Warehouse, 22 North Street.
Gray, William, & Son, Linen Merchants & Bleachers, Office, White Linenhall, Greens & residence, Gray Mount.
Gray, Jane, Confectioner, 84 Ann Street.
Gray, Mrs. Alexander, 13 Wellington Street.
Gray, William, Cabinet Maker, 18 William Street South.
Gray, George, Painter, Verner Street.
Gray, Mrs., 58 Tomb Street.
Gray, G., Shoe Shop, 121 North Street.
Gray, Robert, of J. & R. Grey (Gray), residence, 58 Tomb Street.
Gray, Miss, Dress Maker, 24 Townsend Street.
Gray, Robert, Cooper, 43 Union Street.
Grayson, Henry, Mariner, 52 James Street.
Greene, James, Esq., First Clerk Custom House, residence, 6 College Square East.
Greene, Thomas, Esq., Clerk of Customs, Pakenham Place.
Greene, Foster, & Co., Tea & Coffee Dealers & Importers, 3 High Street.
Greene, John, Grocer, 14 Millfield.
Green, Alexander, Grocer, 55 Boundary Street.
Green, Thomas, Ship Carpenter, 19 Trafalgar Street.
Green, Charles, Confectioner, 3 Gordon Street.
Green, John, Lamp Lighter, 15 Union Place.
Green, Thomas, 32 Peter's Hill.
Green, John, Tea Dealer & Family Grocer, 4 Waring Street, residence, 29 Arthur Street.
Green, John, Custom House Officer, 7 Pilot Street.
Green, John, Blue Dyer, 43 Wine Tavern Street.
Green, Thomas, Pavier, 8 Little May Street.
Green, William, 67 Barrack Street.
Green, John, Dealer, 43 North Street.
Greenfield, Robert & James, Paper Manufacturers, Ballyclare, Town Office, 55 York Street.
Greenfield, Mrs., Ormeau Place.
Greenfield, John, Hosiery & Trimming Warehouse, 76 High Street.
Greenhill, Robert, Currier & Leather Merchant, 44b Ann Street.
Greenlies, James, Grocer, Stanfield Street.
Greenwood, John, Card Manufacturer, 3 Cullentree Street.
Greer, Thomas, Sons & Co., Wholesale Woollen, Manchester & Printed Calico Warehouse, 18 Rosemary Street.
Greer, Henry, Book Seller & Fancy Stationer, 31 High Street, residence, Old Malone Road.
Greer, Henry, Book Binder, 40 Mill Street.
Greer & Oakman, Wholesale Printed Calico, Muslin & Trimming Warehouse, 11 Donegall Street.
Greer, Jane, & Co., Soap and Candle Manufacturers, 54 North Street, Mrs. Greer's Residence, 11 Fisherwick Place.
Greer, John, Cooper, 45 Grattan Street.
Greer, Thomas, Grocer, 15 Frederick Street.
Greer, Thomas, of Greer & Sons, 20 Wellington Place.
Greer, John, Pork Cutter, Shankhill Road.
Gregg, Fortescue, Esq., 2 College Place North.
Gregg, John, Joiner, Bradbury's Place.
Gregg, Cranston, Builder & Joiner, Renwick Place.
Gregg, Hugh, Shoe Maker, 23 Edward Street.
Gregg, Robert, French Polisher, 16 Wilson's Court.
Gregory, Owen, Dealer in Furniture, 61 Smithfield.
Greig, J. & W., Wholesale Glass & Earthenware Warehouse, 7 Hanover Quay.
Gribbin, Edward, Watch Maker, 13 High Street.
Gribbin, Edward D., 6 Church Street.
Gribbin, Thomas, Mangle Keeper, 33 Academy Street.
Gribbin, John, Tailor, 15 Joy Street.
Gribbin, Daniel, Carman, 60 James's Street.
Gribbin, Thomas, Hair Dresser, 23 Barrack Street.
Gribbin, Mrs., Milliner, 41 Mill Street.
Griffith, Thomas, Mariner, 16 Green Street.
Griffith, James, Grocer, 31 Stephen Street.
Griffith, Daniel, Law Clerk, Renwick Place.
Griffith, James, Clothes Dealer, 41 Berry Street.
Grimshaw, Robert, Esq., J.P., Director of the Ulster Bank, residence, Longwood.
Grimshaw, C. B., Esq., of John Murphy & Co., Agent to the Atlas Fire and Life Assurance Company of London, Office, Piazza, Commercial Buildings, residence, Linfield.
Grimshaw, James & Son, Flax Spinners, Whitehouse, Office and Warerooms, 28 Waring Street.
Grimshaw, Edmund, Flax Spinner, Mossley, Carnmoney, Office, 28 Waring Street.
Grimshaw, Westen, & Co., Tow Yarn Spinners, Monkstown, Office, 28 Waring Street.
Gritton, Abraham, Hatter, 44 Little Patrick Street.
Grogan, John, Proprietor of the Derry Mail Coach, Office, 12 High Street, residence, 9 May Street.
Grogan, Wm., Linen Merchant, of Sadler, Fenton & Co., residence, 9 May Street.
Grogan, Charles, Coach & Jobbing Smith, etc., 46 Smithfield.
Grogan, Ferrie, & Co., Ship Brokers & Commission Merchants, 3 Donegall Quay.
Grogan, Robert, Bonded Store, 2 Donegall Quay.
Groom, William, Ship Master, Nelson Street.
Grubb, Henry, Flesher, 87 Hercules Street.
Gubbins, William, Law Clerk, 12 Lancaster Street.
Gunning, Robert, Woollen Drapery, Damask, Moreen & Carpet Warehouse, 44 High Street.
Gunning, John, Merchant, 32 John Street.
Guthrie, James, Esq., Manager of the Provincial Bank of Ireland, 36 Donegall Street.
Guy, James, Publican, Antrim Turnpike.
Guy, John, Carman's Inn, 3 Little Donegall Street.
Gwynne, Robert, Coachman, 34 Russell Street.

HADDOCK, T. & W., Grocers & Spirit Dealers, 17 Ann Street.
Haddock, Francis C., Accountant & Resident, Belfast Bank.
Haddock, James. Law Clerk, 41 North Thomas Street.
Haddock, Edward, Merchant, 10 Hamilton Street.
Hadskis, Thomas, Turner, Torrens' Market.
Hadskis, William, Turner, 25 West Street.
Hadskis, Abel, Tailor, 5 King Street.
Haffernan, William, Cloth Lapper, 27 Cromac Street.
Hagan, John, Tailor, 22 Mustard Street.
Hagens, Eves, 68 Hercules Street.
Haggarty, Thomas, Porter, 49 Lodge Road.
Hainen, Arthur, Cloth Lapper, 67 Joy Street.
Hainen, Miss, Teacher of Reading, Writing, Arithmetic & Fancy Needle Work, 15 Talbot Street.
Hainen, Robert, Cloth Lapper, Cromac Road.
Hainen, Robert, Stucco Plasterer, Eagleson Place.
Hainey, Robert, Brick Layer, 76 Peter's Hill.
Hall, Samuel, Shoe Maker, 6 Murphy Street.
Hall, John, Stone Cutter, 22 York Street, residence, Frederick Street.
Hall, Michael, Plasterer, 9 Barrack Street.
Hall, Robert, Tailor, 21 Edward Street.
Hall, Michael, Entertainment, 3 Gamble Street.
Hall of the Donegall Lodge of Odd Fellows, 5 Chichester Street.
Hall, Daniel, Brush Maker, 11 North King Street.
Hall, George, Jobbing Smith, 15 Little York Street.
Halliday, Robert, 18 Thomas Street.
Halliday, William, Hotel and Tavern, 32 Corn Market.
Halliday, Hugh, Flour Miller & Grain Merchant, 15 Tomb Street, residence, 113 York Street.
Halliday, Henrietta, Dress Maker, 1 Little May Street.
Hamill, Hugh, Grocer, Lodge Mills.
Hamill, John, Flesher, 2 Hercules Street.
Hamill, Alexander, Publican, 20 Robert Street.
Hamill, Sarah, Grocer, 41 Cromac Street.
Hamill, Philip, 47 Barrack Street.
Hamill, Hugh, Sail Maker, 24 Grattan Street.
Hamill, John, Moulder, 14 Union Street.
Hamilton, John, Teacher, Shankhill Road.
Hamilton, Hill, Esq., Mount Vernon, Office, 23 Hill Street.
Hamilton, William, Wholesale Grocer & Tea Dealer, 35 Ann Street.
Hamilton & Hewey, Tailoring Establishment, 19 Rosemary Street.
Hamilton, Rev. David, 10 Dock Street.
Hamilton, James, 45 Talbot Street.
Hamilton, David, Grocer, 68 Verner Street.
Hamilton, William, 14 Catherine Street North.
Hamilton & Russell, Tailoring Establishment, 7 Upper Church Lane.
Hamilton, John, Cork Manufacturer, 46 Rosemary Street.
Hamilton, Rev. William, Principal of the English Department, Royal Belfast Academical Institution.
Hamilton, William, Starch & Blue Manufacturer, 109 Millfield.
Hamilton, Andrew, Grocer, Mary's Market.
Hamilton, James, House Carpenter, 27 Joy Street.
Hamilton, John, Gentleman, 17 Cromac Street.
Hamilton, Anne, Cow Keeper, 11 Little York Street.
Hamilton, Robert, Engraver and Linen Ornament Manufacturer, 33 Castle Street, residences, Cotfield & 6 Queen Street.
Hamilton, Thomas C., Provision Merchant, 9 Gamble Street, residence, 117 York Street.
Hamilton, Mrs., 133 York Street.
Hamilton, James, Baker, James Place.
Hamilton, John, of Hamilton & Hewey, residence, Ballynafeigh.
Hamilton, Henry, 16 Kennedy Place, Shankhill.
Hamilton, James, Shoe Maker, 24 Hamilton Place.
Hamilton, Mrs., 7 Cullentree Street.
Hamilton, Richard, Cork Cutter, 7 Cullentree Street.
Hamilton, Mrs., Flesher, Ormond Market.
Hamilton, Miss, Teacher, 55 Nelson Street.
Hamilton, Stephen, Grocer, 2 Barrack Street.
Hamilton, William, Ship Master, 73 Nelson Street.
Hamilton, John, Weaver, 43 Talbot Street.
Hamilton, Patrick, Publican, 125 Durham Street.
Hamilton, James, 45 Talbot Street.
Hamilton, John, Labourer, 105 Millfield.
Hamilton, Robert, Dealer, 5 Ormond Market.
Hamilton, John, Cooper, 76 Lodge Road.
Hammond, Charles, Ship Master, Seymour Street.
Hammond, Thomas, Dairy, Falls Road.
Hampson, John, Rope and Twine Manufacturer, 3 Princes Street.
Hamsie, Edward, Public Yard & Stabling, 4 Gamble Street.
Hanley, Robert, Dealer, 3 Ormond Market.
Hanlon, Mrs., 2 Dock Street.
Hanlon, John, Portuguese Consul, 10 Henry Street,
Hanlon, Michael, Tailor, 40 Millfield.
Hanlon, Michael, Slate and Scantling Yard, 90 James Street.
Hanly, Miss, Dress Maker, 3 Queen Street.
Hanna, John, Entertainment, 28 Caddel's Entry.
Hanna, David, Publican, 126 Peter's Hill.
Hanna, Rev. Samuel, D.D., 2 College Square North.
Hanna, John, Carter, 31 Townsend Street.
Hanna, Francis, Publican, Shankhill Road.
Hanna, Jane, Publican, 10 Henrietta Street.
Hanna, Robert, Writing Clerk, 4 Sussex Place.
Hanna, Andrew, Stone Cutter, 60 Curtis Street.
Hanna, Joseph, Boot and Shoe Maker, 28 Edward Street.
Hanna, Mrs., Publican, 34 Cromac Street.
Hanna, John, Grocer, 82 Sussex Street.
Hanna, John, Grocer, 60 Grattan Street.
Hannah, Catherine, Leather Cutter, 39 John Street.
Hannan, James J., 67 Cromac Street.
Hanna, Mrs., Nelson Street.
Hannay, Robert, 6 North Thomas Street.
Hannay, Hugh H., Wholesale Woollen, Manchester, Silk, Trimming & Printed Calico Warehouse, 13 Donegall Street.
Hannay, Geo., Merchant, 9 Donegall Street, residence, 3 Halliday's Buildings, York Street.
Hanvey, William, American Passenger Agent, etc., 63 Waring Street.
Hanvey, John, Brick Layer, 27 Lancaster Street.
Hanvey, William, Publican, 28 Limekiln Dock.
Harbison, John, Edinburgh Hotel, 138 High Street.
Harcourt, Mary Ann, Dealer, 47 Durham Street.
Hardy, Freeman, Salesman, 10 Albion Place.
Hardy, Thomas & Freeman, Woollen Drapers, Haberdashers, Silk Mercers & General Furnishing Warehouse, 35 & 37 High Street, Thomas Hardy's Residence, 14 Howard Street, Freeman Hardy's Residence, Locust Lodge, County Down.
Hardy, Richard, Coach Spring Maker, Verner Street.
Hare, Henry, 4 Grace Street.
Harkness, James, Glass, China, etc., Warehouse, 56 High Street.
Harkness, George, Publican, 8 Garmoyle Street.
Harkin, Patrick, Cow Keeper, 9 Bell's Lane.
Harkin, Peter, Clothes Dealer, 15 Berry Street.
Harkin, John, jun., General Provision Merchant & Spirit Dealer, 4 Hill Street.
Harkin, Alexander, Surgeon, Medical Hall, 5 Hercules Place.
Harkin, Mary, Clothes Dealer, 17 Berry Street.
Harkin, Lewis, Teacher, 8 Castle Street.
Harley, Mr., Clerk, Domingo Place.
Harper, William, Spirit Dealer, 156 High Street.
Harper, James, Machine Maker, 84 Millfield.
Harper, James, Ship Master, 12 Corporation Street.
Harper, Martin, Wholesale & retail Grocer & Tobacco Manufacturer, 78 Ann Street.
Harper & Megain's Cooperage, 38b James's' Street.
Harper, Robert, Grocer, 21 Union Street.
Harper, Alexander, Grocer, 33 Union Street.
Harper, Hugh, Pawn Broker, 35 Union Street.
Harper, William, House Agent, 8 Little George's Street.
Harper, E., Lodgings, 40 Great Patrick Street.
Harper, Misses, Milliners, 13 Hercules Place.
Harris, William, Carpenter, 21 Tomb Street.
Harris, James, Painter, 46 Lodge Road.
Harrison, George, Joiner, 10 Nelson Street.
Harrison, John, Ship Owner and General Merchant & Agent for the National Assurance Company of Ireland, 1 Donegall Quay, residence, Merton, County Down.
Harrison, George, & Co., Book Binders, Account Book Manufacturers & Stationers, 2 Pottinger's Entry, G. Harrison's Residence, 25 Gloucester Street.
Harrison, Robert, Brick Layer, 13 Wilson's Court.
Harrison, Miss, Ormeau Road.
Harrison, John, Watchman, 40 Sussex Street.
Harrison, John, Agent for McGregor, Polson & Co., Glasgow, residence, 42 Nelson Street.
Harrison, George, Carpenter, 50 Academy Street.
Hart, Robert, Gentleman, Dublin Road.
Hart, Rev. William, 44 Mill Street.
Hart, Joseph, Teacher of Piano Forte, Piano Forte Warehouse, 18 Castle Street.
Hart, Samuel, Cotton Yarn Merchant & Agent, 49 Academy Street.
Hart, James, Muslin & Shawl Manufacturer, 9 Commercial Court, residence, 43 James's Street.
Hart, Solomon, Lodgings, etc., 15 Prince Street.
Hart, Samuel, Bakery, 1 Castle Place.
Harten, James, Grocer and Haberdasher, 98 Peter's Hill.
Hartley, John, Public Notary, Agent, Accountant & Master Extraordinary in Chancery, 1 Bank Lane.
Harvey, Hugh, Joiner, 68 Nelson Street.
Harvey & Co., Merchants, Agents for the Patriotic Fire and Life Assurance Company of Ireland & Agents for the Ulster Canal Steam Carrying Company, 2 Corporation Street.
Harvey, Thomas, Tailor, 31 Nelson Street.
Harvey, Mrs., Baker, 45 Waring Street.
Harvey, W. T., Merchant, 1 Great George's Street.
Harvey, Hiram, Book Binder, 58 Nelson Street.
Haslett, Mrs., Publican, 21 John Street.
Haslett, William Henry, Esq., Solicitor, 12 Arthur Street & 76 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Haslett, J. M., Woollen Draper & Hatter, 46 High Street.
Haslet, William John, Furniture Dealer, 8 Smithfield.
Hasley, William, Turnkey, House of Correction, Wesley Place.
Hastings, William, Surveyor, 13 King's Street.
Hatton, Patrick, Weaver, 30 Peter's Hill.
Haughey, John, 41 Grattan Street.
Hawkins, John, Publican, 65 North Queen Street.
Hawkins, Mary, Entertainment, 15 Caddell's Entry.
Hawkset, S., Portrait Painter, 39 Great Edward Street.
Hawks, William, Straw Plat Dealer, 19 Skipper Street.
Hawthorn, Margaret, Dealer, 22 Durham Street.
Hayes, John, Commission Agent, 12 William Street South.
Hayes, Eliza, 47 Berry Street.
Hays, John, Dealer, 11 Barrack Street.
Hays, Halloway, Timber Merchant, 4 Upper Church Lane.
Hays, Mrs., Boarding House, 34 Hamilton Street.
Hazleton, Mary, Haberdasher, 44 Ann Street.
Hazlett, Mrs., Publican, 19 John Street.
Heaney, Alexander, Revenue Boatman, 29 Trafalgar Street.
Heaney, James, House and Rent Agent, 102 Millfield.
Heaslip, John, Sexton, 9 York Lane.
Heaslip, William, Ship Master, 24 Little Corporation Street.
Heather, Dawson Dean, 6 Johnston's Buildings.
Heburn, E. & A., Straw Bonnet Manufacturers, 56 Ann Street.
Hector, Patrick, Boot Manufacturer, 23 Talbot Street.
Heddirman, Mrs., Haberdasher, 95 North Street.
Henan, Arthur, Linen Lapper, 67 Joy Street.
Henan, Robert, Cloth Lapper, Cromac Road.
Henderson, W. D., Commission Merchant, Agent to the North of Scotland Fire and Scottish Amicable Life Assurance Companies, 9 Waring Street, residence, 24 James Street.
Henderson, Robert, Corn Factor & General Broker, 25 Donegall Quay, residence, 74 York Street.
Henderson, Miss, Boarding and Day School, 14 York Street.
Henderson, Samuel, Publican, 64 Millfield.
Henderson, George, Grocer, Shankhill Road.
Henderson, Alexander, Publican, 52 Great Patrick Street.
Henderson, John, 24 Pilot Street.
Henderson & Russell, Printers & Publishers, 4 Hercules Place.
Henderson, Robert, Smith, 22 Joy Street.
Henderson, John, Printer, Publisher, Book Seller & General News Agent, Proprietor of the Northern Circulating Library & Publisher of the Belfast Directory, 15b Castle Place, residence, Castle Chambers.
Hendrin, Peter, Car Driver, 30 Lancaster Street.
Henesay, Edward, Accountant, Ulster Bank, residence, 24 Nelson Street.
Henesey, John, Flesher, 61 Hercules Street.
Henesy, Edward, 84 North Street.
Henesy, Charles, Cabinet and Chair Maker, 16 Robert Street.
Henesy, David, Chair and Cabinet Maker, 33 Rosemary Street.
Henry, Joseph, Turner, 3 Peter's Hill.
Henry, James, Clerk, 25 Cullentree Place.
Henry, A. & J., North & West of England Woollen Warehouse, 5 Donegall Place.
Henry, Joseph, Grocer, 29 Little George's Street.
Henry, Miss, Milliner, 3 Joy Street.
Henry, Samuel, Sawyer, 6 Pilot Street.
Henry, Patrick, Wood Turner, 54 Wine Tavern Street.
Henry, John, Ship Master, Nelson Street.
Henry, J., Boot and |Shoe Maker, 122 North Street.
Henry, John, Librarian of the Barrack Library, residence, Shankhill Road.
Henry, John, Carver, 3 Sarah Street.
Herald, William, Grocer, 2 Pilot Street.
Herd, David, Cloth Buyer, 7 Joy Street.
Herdman & Co., Flax Spinners, Sion Mills, Strabane, Town Office, 40 Smithfield.
Herdman, William, Esq., of Langtry's & Herdman, residence, Cliftonville.
Herdman, James & John, & Co., Flax and Tow Spinners, Wine Tavern Street Mills, Office, 40 Smithfield, James Herdman's Residence, Woodlands, John Herdman's, 3 Glengall Place.
Herdman, Mrs., 61 York Street.
Herdman, Mrs., Woodlands.
Herdman, John, Coal Merchant, York Street Market.
Herron, Mrs. Dr., Ingram Place.
Heron, John, Esq., Banker, Maryfield.
Heron, James, & Co., Merchants & Ship Owners, 13 Donegall Quay.
Heron, William, Grocer & Baker, 46 Great Patrick Street.
Heron, Edward, Auctioneer, 44 Smithfield.
Heron, Rev. William, 84 Joy Street.
Heron, Matthew, Confectioner, 4 Corn Market.
Heslep's Hotel, Dunbar's Quay.
Hessen, John, Mariner, 5 Grattan Street.
Hetherington, David, Ship Master, 56 Tomb Street.
Hewey, John, Painter, 29 Union Street.
Hewitt, Mrs., Boarding House, 21 Queen Street.
Heyland, Miss, Boarding House, 14 Cromac Street.
Heyn, G., Prussian Consul, Agent to the Scottish Union Insurance Office & General Merchant, 4 Corporation Street, residence, 2 Henry Street.
Hicks, William, Muslin Manufacturer, 39 Donegall Street.
Higgins, Michael, Soap and Candle Manufacturer, 90 North Street.
Higgins, William, Publican, 37 Academy Street.
Higgins, Margaret, Dress Maker, 1 North Thomas Street.
Higginson, Francis, Lodgings, 15 Gloucester Street.
Higginson, William, 9 James Place.
Hill, Adam, Esq., Public Notary to the Northern Banking Company, Commission & General Merchant, 10 Queen Street.
Hill, Abraham, Joiner, 4 Catherine Street South.
Hill, John, Millwright, Shankhill Road.
Hill, Richard, Public Carrier & car Proprietor, 39 Stephen Street.
Hill, Miss, Milliner, 9 Castle Street.
Hill, Joseph, Bakery & Grocery Establishment, 66 Great Patrick Street.
Hill, James, Pilot, 43 Tomb Street.
Hill, Joseph, Guard of the Dublin Royal Mail Coach, residence, 71 Lodge Road.
Hill, Alexander, Turnkey, House of Correction.
Hill, William, Car Man, 33 Mustard Street.
Hill, James, Cooper, 3 Nile Street.
Hill, William, Shoe Maker, 20 Grattan Street.
Hill, Mrs., Belvidere Place.
Hill, William, Dealer, 13 Barrack Street.
Hill, John, Inn Keeper, 20 Great George's Street.
Hill, Martin, Baker, 6 Lancaster Street.
Hills, John, Manager of Pocock's * Co.'s Patent Felt Manufactory, Dunbar's Quay, residence, 2 Ship Street.
Hillan, Charles, Publican, 25 Barrack Street.
Hincks, Rev. Thomas D., 16 Queen Street.
Hind, Joseph, Ship & Forwarding Agent, 1 Chichester Quay, residence, 24 Great George's Street.
Hind, John, Esq., of S. K. Mulholland, Hind & Co., residence, the Lodge.
Hindley, Joseph, Agent to the Ulster Canal Carrying Co., 81 Ann Street.
Hinds, Patrick, Publican, 14 Nelson Street.
Hipwell, William, 38 Townsend Street.
Hobson, John, Cow Keeper, 56 Peter's Hill.
Hodge, Thomas, Dealer, 10 Francis Street.
Hodgen, John, Labourer, Bradbury Place.
Hodgson, John, Book and Print Seller, Room Paper Warehouse, 9 High Street.
Hogan, Ann, Lodgings, 45 Barrack Street.
Hogg, Robert, District Officer of Excise, 26 Townsend Street.
Hogg, William, Grocer, 30 Ann Street.
Hogg, John, Jobbing Smith, 15 Pilot Street.
Hojel, James F., Solicitor, Commercial Buildings.
Holden, John, & Co., Sewed Muslin Manufacturers, 28 Donegall Street, Mr. Holden's Residence, Botanic Road.
Holden, James, of Pearce & Holden, 52 Little Patrick Street.
Holland, John, Salesman, 25 Joy Street.
Holland, William, Harbour Master, 51 Forest Lane.
Holland, George, Excise Officer, Ormeau Street.
Holmes, William, Hair Dresser, 77 High Street.
Holmes, John, Joiner, 22 Mitchell Street.
Holmes, Samuel, Son & Co., Linen Warehouse, 7 Castle Lane.
Hood, James, Cooper, 36 North Thomas Street.
Hood, George, Porter, 11 Gordon Street.
Hope, Robert, Clerk at J. Smyth's, 34 High Street, residence, Union Place.
Hopes, J., Grocer, 59 Millfield.
Hopes, Joseph, Publican, 154 North Street.
Hopes, George, Publican, 100 Millfield.
Hopkirk, Misses, Dublin Road.
Horner, Henry, of Stevenson, Currell, & Co., residence, Cinnamond's Buildings, Malone.
Horner, Archibald, Esq., Ingram Place.
Horner, William, Boot and Shoe Maker, 49 Mustard Street.
Horricks, John, Hackle Manufacturer, 19 Townsend Street.
Horse Barracks, North Queen Street.
Horsman, Edward, Revenue Officer, 4 Trafalgar Street.
House of Correction, Howard Street.
Houston, J. & S., Ship Owner & Timber Merchants, Office, 5 Ritchie's Dock.
Houston, S., of J. & S. Houston, 9 Antrim Place.
Houston, Robert, Provision Merchant, 56 Little Patrick Street.
Houston, John, Gentleman, Dublin Bridge.
Houston, Mrs., 10 Gloucester Street.
Houston, Ann, Lodging House, 72 Lodge Road.
How, Robert G., Cotton Spinner, Mills, Ballynure, Office, 49 Academy Street, Samuel Hart, Agent.
Howard, William, Flour Machine & Wire Web Manufacturer, 5 Chichester Quay.
Howden, Charles, Seedsman, 2 Donegall Street.
Howie, Robert, & Co., Bleachers & Dyers, Office, 12 Commercial Court, Works, Edenderry.
Hoy, John, Merchant, Botanic Road.
Hoy, Thomas, Cook, 28 East Street.
Hoy, Mrs., Boarding House, 19 Hercules Street.
Hoy, John, House Painter, etc., 43 Waring Street.
Hudson, John P., Inspector of Factories, Botanic Road.
Hughes, Bernard, Baker and Flour Merchant, 71 Donegall Street.
Hughes, Thomas, Chandler, 38 Wine Tavern Street.
Hughes & Gelston, Wholesale Tea Dealers & General Merchants, 17 North Street.
Hughes, Thomas, of Hughes & Gelston, residence, 123 York Street.
Hughes, William, Grocer, Wholesale Flour Dealer, Soap and Candle Manufacturer, 13 North Street.
Hughes, Patrick, Cutler & Gunsmith, 16 Francis Street.
Hughes, Henry, Brick Layer, 30 Millfield.
Hughes, William, Pig Jobber, 57 Barrack Street.
Hughes, Peter, Boarding House, 1 Caddel's Entry.
Hughes, Patrick, Rag Merchant, 10 Long Lane.
Hughes, Thomas, Car Man, 23 Durham Street.
Hughes, Thomas, Mahogany Carver, 42 Edward Street.
Hughes, Patrick, Grocer and Spirit Dealer, 42 Hill Street.
Hughes, James, Shoe Maker, 107 Millfield.
Hughes, James, Carpenter, 8 Long Lane.
Hughes, Patrick, 78 Great Patrick Street.
Hull, Margaret, Dress Maker, 54 Little Donegall Street.
Hull, William, Publican, 26 Cromac Street.
Hull, Henry, Law Messenger, 30 Cromac Street.
Hull, Henry, Baker, 60 Mustard Street.
Hull, Henry, 29 Talbot Street.
Hull, Wilson, & Co., Flax Spinners, Falls Road.
Hull, Richard, of Hull, Wilson & Co., 21 Queen Street.
Hull, Francis, of Hull, Wilson, & Co., 28 Townsend Street.
Hull, Joseph W., 68 Waring Street.
Hume, Miss, Botanic Road.
Hume, Thomas, General Merchant, Office and Stores, 5 Gloucester Street, residence, 24 Gloucester Street.
Hunt, Robert, Baker, 11 Curtis Street.
Hunter, C., & Co., Wholesale & Retail Woollen, Linen, Lace, Silk & Muslin Warehouse, 21 High Street.
Hunter, John, Grocer, 3 Little George's Street.
Hunter & McKisack, Linen and Cotton Yarn Merchants & Commission Agents, 3 Talbot Street.
Hunter, Mrs. James, 2 North Queen Street.
Hunter William, Gentleman, 7 Linenhall Street.
Hunter, Miss, 6 James Street.
Hunter, George, Eating House, 33 Wine Tavern Street.
Hunter, Elizabeth, Lodgings, 11 Little York Street.
Hunter, Samuel, at Samuel Boyd, & Co.'s, 14 North Queen Street.
Hunter, Charles, Flour Merchant & Baker, 99 North Street.
Hunter, Alex., Soap and Candle Manufacturer, 138 North Street.
Hunter, Arthur, Green Hide Merchant & Leather Dealer, 152 North Street.
Hunter, Mrs., Dealer, 52 Cromac Street.
Hunter, John & Thomas, Spirit Merchants, 17 Millfield.
Hunter, Rev. Joseph, 5 Glengall Street.
Hunter, Samuel, M.D., Surgeon, 6 Donegall Square East.
Hunter, John, Brick Layer, 10 West Street.
Hunter, Edward, Confectioner, 38b Donegall Street.
Hunter, John, Manufacturer, Eagleson's Place.
Hunter, William, Labourer, 36 Grattan Street.
Hunter, Ellen, Publican, 10 Pottinger's Entry.
Hunter, Isaac, Meal Dealer, Montgomery's Market.
Hunter, William, Brick Layer, 96 Millfield.
Hunter, Thomas, Linen Manufacturer, 38 Sussex Street.
Hurst, Charles, M.D., Surgeon, 77 Donegall Street.
Hurst, James, Commercial Agent, 16 Hamilton Street.
Hurst, Robert, Clothes Dealer, 26 Berry Street.
Huston, Robert, Merchant, 42 York Street.
Huston, George, Entertainment, 8 Upper Church Lane.
Hutchinson, Moses, Grocer, 14 Earl Street.
Hutchinson, James, & Co., Muslin Manufacturers, 16 Academy Street.
Hutchinson, John, Tinsmith, 18 Marquis Street.
Hutchison, William, Chandler, 36 Little Donegall Street.
Hutchinson, John, Clerk, 11 Lodge Road.
Hutchison, Robert, Process Server, 3 Lodge Road.
Hutton, John, Dealer, 72 Hercules Street.
Hutton, Mrs., May Street.
Hutton, Bernard, Hay Dealer, West Street.
Hutton, James, Eating House, 18 Caddel's Entry.
Hutton, William, Shoe Maker, 21 Church Street.
Hutton, Rev. George, 27 Chichester Street.
Hyde, John, Rent Agent, 15 Russell Street.
Hyndman, George C., Broker, Auctioneer & Valuator & Agent to the Manchester Fire and Life Assurance Company, House Furnishing Depository, Auction & Commission Mart, 7 Castle Place, residence, 5 Howard Street.
Hynds, Patrick, Publican, 12 Nelson Street.

IEVERS, Richard, Grocer, 41 North Street.
Inch, Joseph, Cabinet Maker, 41 John Street.
Infantry Barracks, North Queen Street.
Inglesby, Mrs., 7 Trafalgar Street.
Ingram, Samuel, Millwright, 6 Catherine Street North.
Ingram, John, Grocer, 60 Carrick Hill.
Ingle, John, Straw Plait Warehouse, 50 Ann Street.
Ireland, James, Ironmonger, Copper and Tin Plate Manufacturer & Japanner, 17 Corn Market, residence, Adelaide Place.
Ireland, Sarah, Crocer (Grocer), 100 Ann Street.
Ireland, Mrs., Baking Establishment, 38 Princes Street.
Ireland, Solomon, Pork Cutter, 49 Brown Square.
Ireland, Samuel, Cooper, 11 Union Street.
Ireland, Alexander, Stewart, Corporation Yard.
Ireland, Miss, Boarding School, Linenhall Street.
Ireland, Robert, Book Seller, 76 North Street.
Ireland, James, Tinsmith, Stanfield Street.
Ireland, James, 23 North Thomas Street.
Ireland, James, 32 Joy Street.
Ireland, Courtney, Tinsmith, 98 Cromac Street.
Ireland, Miss, 13 Gordon Street.
Ireland, Thomas, Book Binder, 11b High Street.
Ireland, Joseph, Car Driver, East Street.
Irvin, James, Labourer, 32 Great Patrick Street.
Irwin, Robert, Letter Press Printer, 8 Talbot Street.
Irwin, John, Stone Cutter, 50 Verner Street.
Irwin, Robert, Cow Keeper, Mitchell Street.
Irwin, Mrs., Ormeau Road.
Irwin, Matthew, Inn Keeper, 184 North Street.
Irwin, John, Haberdasher, 18 Union Street.
Irwin, Mrs., grocer, 1 Barrack Street.
Irwin, Archibald, Grocer, 17 Mill Street.
Isdell, John, Boot and Shoe Maker, 8 James's Street.
Isles, Fanny, Shoe Manufacturer, 55 John Street.
Isles, Alexander, Dealer, 1 Verner Street.
Isles, Henry, Haberdasher, 27 Hercules Place.
Isles, William, Shoe Maker, 12 Sussex Street.

JACK, James, Flesher, 26 Hercules Street.
Jackson, J. K., Solicitor & Commissioner for taking Affidavits and Acknowledgments of Deeds to be Executed by Marries Women, Clerk of the Peace for the County of Antrim, Offices, 8 Castle Lane & 46 Hardwicke Street, Dublin.
Jackson, Thomas, Architect, Office, 20 Waring Street, residence, Cliftonville.
Jackson, John, Provision Merchant, 1 Henry Street.
Jackson, John, Publican, 48 Tomb Street.
Jackson, John, Cooperage, 48 Tomb Street.
Jackson, John Pim, Architect, etc., 3 Arthur Street, residence, 6 Adelaide Place.
Jamison, Mrs., Boarding House, 104 Donegall Street.
Jamison, John, Manufacturer, 2 Riley's Place.
Jamison, John, Writing Clerk, 4 Seymour Street.
Jamison, Mrs., Publican, 82 James's Street.
Jamison, William, Painter & Glazier, 4 Great Patrick Street.
Jamison, George, Pork Buyer, 4 Russell Street.
Jamison, Miss, 2 Linenhall Street.
Jamison, Andrew, Coach Maker, 12 Little May Street.
Jamison, Samuel, Clerk, 41 Nelson Street.
Jamison, Mrs., 56 Grattan Street.
Jamison, Mrs., 23 Hamilton Street.
Jamison, John, Dealer, 18 East Street.
Jenkins, William, Pawn Broker, 19 Mill Street.
Jennings, Richard, Publican & Builder, 24 Cromac Street.
Jennings, Patrick, Flax Dresser, 9 Hamilton Place.
Johnson, Joseph, Clerk, Ormeau Place.
Johnson, D. W., & Co., Wholesale Grocery, etc., 26 Skipper Street.
Johnston, Philip, Wholesale Grocer & General Merchant, 21 Waring Street & 30 Skipper Street.
Johnston, Ann, Straw Bonnet Maker, 4 Church Lane.
Johnston, John M., Clerk to the Trustees of the Falls Turnpike, Master Extraordinary in Chancery & Commissioner for taking Affidavits and Special Bail in the Law Courts of Q.B., C.P., and Exchequer, 3 Castle Chambers.
Johnston, Samuel, Victualler, 45 Princes Street.
Johnston, John, Grocer, 8 Gordon Street.
Johnston, William, Tailoring Establishment, 18 Pottinger's Entry.
Johnston, Thomas, Grocer, Bradbury Place.
Johnston, Robert, Brass Founder, 79 Green Street.
Johnston, Henry, Engraver, 106 Peter's Hill.
Johnston, Robert, Publican, 115 Peter's Hill.
Johnston, Sarah, 47 Gardner Street.
Johnston, John, Clerk, 23 Townsend Street.
Johnston, George, Sawyer, 8 Eliza Street.
Johnston, David, Linen Bleacher, 9 Lodge Road.
Johnston, Hamilton, Cooper, 34 Frederick Street.
Johnston, David, Trunk Manufacturer, 72 North Street.
Johnston, Malcolm, Coal Factor, 53 Cromac Street & 9 Hanover Quay.
Johnston, Hugh H., Grain Merchant, 7 Nelson Street.
Johnston, Robert, Cabinet Maker, 5 Little Patrick Street.
Johnston, Samuel, Public Carrier, 106 Millfield.
Johnston, Samuel, Tanner, Currier, Skinner & Glue Manufacturer, 37 Mill Street.
Johnston, Ellen, Baking Establishment, 29 & 31 Mill Street.
Johnston, Miss, Dress Maker, 13 Castle Street.
Johnston, Nathaniel, Shoe Maker, 8 Bank Lane.
Johnston, Samuel, Tobacco Spinner, Shankhill.
Johnston, Samuel, Jobbing Smith, 16 Forest Lane.
Johnston, John, Cabinet Maker, 70 Smithfield.
Johnston, Jane, Dealer, 9 Princes Street.
Johnston, Joseph, Cabinet Maker, 39 Little York Street.
Johnston, James Hill, Publican, 21 Marquis Street.
Johnston, Sarah, 5 Union Place.
Johnston, John, Soap and candle Manufacturer, 14 Great Patrick Street.
Johnston, William, Alabaster Manufacturer & Importer of Roman Cement, 18 Great Patrick Street.
Johnston, John, Stone Cutter, Belfast Steam Marble Works, 55 Great Patrick Street.
Johnston, William, Surgeon, 33 James Street.
Johnston, Joseph, Boot and Shoe Maker, 45 John Street.
Johnston, Alexander, House Painter, 63 Academy Street.
Johnston, Andrew, Shoe Maker, 19 Townsend Street.
Johnston, Samuel, Rag Merchant, 30 Little Patrick Street.
Johnston, Miss, Dress Maker, 19 Academy Street.
Johnston, Edward, Labourer, 74 Great George's Street.
Johnston, James, Ship Carpenter, Nelson Street.
Johnston, Robert, Tavern, Pottinger's Entry.
Johnston, Miss, 107 York Street.
Johnston, John, Grocer, Shankhill Road.
Johnston, Samuel, 49 Verner Street.
Johnston, J., Jobbing Smith, 5 George Street.
Johnston, John, Shoe Maker, 27 North Thomas Street.
Johnston, John, Stone Cutter, 37 James Street.
Johnston, Elizabeth, 27 Hamilton Street.
Johnston, Thomas, Brick Layer, 38 Joy Street.
Johnston, Miss, 48 Joy Street.
Johnston, Samuel, Stabling, Marlborough Street.
Johnston, Ellen, Baker, 28 & 31 Mill Street.
Johnston, Miss Isabella, Pawn Broker, 26 Hill Street.
Jones, John, Belfast Bank, & 14 Castle Street.
Jones, George, Dealer, 14 Verner Street.
Jones, Charles, Pork Cutter, 2 Quay Lane.
Jones, William, Grocer, Falls Road.
Jones, Thomas, Excise Officer, 23 Little May Street.
Jones, David, Mariner, Nelson Street.
Jones & Sons, Silk Dyers, etc., 1 Union Street.
Jones, John Lindsay, Publican, 24 Charles Street.
Jones, Jane, 58 Peter's Hill.
Jordan, Philip, Coach Driver, 14 Mill Street.
Jordan, William, Letter Press Printer, 14 Little May Street.
Joy, Frederick, Esq., Solicitor, 4 Castle Lane & 1 Gardiner Place, Dublin, residence, Hazlebank, Whitehouse.

KANE, John, Wine & Spirit Merchant, Glass Manufacturer & Brewer, 40 North Street & 20 Hercules Street, Glass Works, Ballymacarrett & Peter's Hill, residence, Turf Lodge, County Down.
Kane, Captain Henry, H.P., 60th Rifles, Ormeau Road.
Kane, Miss, 18 Queen Street.
Kane, Neal, Smith, 4 Garmoyle Street.
Kane, Thomas, Green Grocer, 4 Hammond's Court.
Kane, Dennis, Sedan Chair Keeper, 19 Joy's Entry.
Kane, Thomas, Mechanic, 13 Lancaster Street.
Kane, Robert, Smith, 44 Sussex Street.
Kane, George, Cooper, 30 Gordon Street.
Kane, R., Albion Hotel, 51 Waring Street.
Kane, John, Fancy Dyer & Renovator, 34 Millfield.
Kane, Roddy, Lodgings, 6 Quay Lane.
Kane, Thomas, Gentleman, 3 Riley's Place.
Kane, Thomas, Fishmonger, 8 Wilson's Court.
Kavanagh, John, Stone Yard, 24 Chichester Street.
Kavanagh, John, Law Clerk, 6 Townsend Street.
Kavanah, James, of Curran & Kavanagh, residence, 90 Peter's Hill.
Kean, Francis, Carver, 38 Academy Street.
Kearney, Rev. Thomas, 97 Donegall Street.
Kearney, Nicholas, Grain Dealer, 86 Market Street.
Keating, Henry, 28 Green Street.
Kearney, Peter, Spirit Dealer, 76 Waring Street.
Kearns, Samuel, Brick Layer, 25 Union Street.
Kearny, John, Ulster Basket Manufactory, 2 Arthur Square.
Keating, Andrew, Carpenter, 9 Chichester Street Lower.
Keegan, James & Peter, Wine and Spirit Merchants, 76 High Street.
Keegan, James, of J. & P. Keegan, 8 College Square East.
Keely, Miss, Publican, 7 Caddell's Entry.
Keenan, Patrick, Lapidary, Manufacturing Jeweller & Silversmith, 3 Castle Place & 4 Leggs' Lane.
Keenan, Alexander, Tailor, 31 Berry Street.
Keenan, Peter, 51 Cromac Street.
Keenan, John, Auctioneer, 24 Sussex Street.
Keenan, John, Publican, 13 Ritchie's Place, 112 North Street.
Keenan, James, Rope & Twine Manufacturer, 21 Lodge Road.
Keenan, John, Grocer, Rasp & File Cutter, 82 Millfield.
Keene, Arthur, Pin and Wire Manufacturer, 23 Great Patrick Street.
Keir, William, Lecturer on Astronomy & Geology, 4 North Thomas Street.
Keith, Mrs., Dress Maker & Milliner, 53 Upper Arthur Street.
Kelly, John, Barber, 54 Talbot Street.
Kelly, Henry, Weaving Implement Manufacturer, 73 Union Street.
Kelly, Hugh, & Co., Wine and Spirit Merchants, 36 Bank Lane, Mr. Kelly's Residence, 13 North Queen Street.
Kelly, Thomas, of Robinson, Kelly & Brown, residence, 65 Donegall Street.
Kelly, Patrick, House Painter, 18 James's Street.
Kelly, Henry, Shuttle Maker, 73 Union Street.
Kelly, Samuel, Herring Dealer, 5 Store Lane.
Kelly, John, Sawyer, 37 Little Patrick Street.
Kelly, John, Cabinet Warerooms, 32 Ann Street.
Kelly, Henry, Jobbing Smith, 22 West Street.
Kelly, Michael, Publican, 41 Millfield.
Kelly, Patrick, Tailor, 59 Lodge Road.
Kelly, Patrick, Joiner, 59 Union Street.
Kelly, Mrs., Dress Maker, 17 Castle Place & Castle Chambers.
Kelly, James, Publican, 41 Millfield.
Kelly, Richardson, Joiner, 8 Murphy Street.
Kelly, Arthur, Clothes Dealer, 1 Smithfield.
Kelly, John, 8 Thomas Street.
Kelly, Charles, Labourer, 33 Green Street.
Kelly, James, Servant, Botanic Road.
Kelly, Henry, 1 Great Edward Street.
Kelly, Mary Ann, Bonnet Maker, 1 Great Edward Street.
Kelly, John, Weaver, 26 Grattan Street.
Kelly, Mrs., Flesher, 22 Hercules Street.
Kelly, Hugh, Carpenter, 42 Sussex Street.
Kelly, William, Pork Cutter, 18 Little Donegall Street.
Kelly, Michael, Flax Dresser, 45 Peter's Hill.
Kelly, John, Brush Maker, Michael Street.
Kelso, Charles, Manufacturer & Importer of Hosiery, 73 High Street.
Kelso, Paul, Letter Press Printing Establishment, 2 Joy's Entry, residence, 9 Charlotte Street.
Kelter, John, Undertaker, 61 Union Street.
Kelter, Isaac, House Carpenter, 24 Marquis Street.
Kenn, Mrs., 47 Nelson Street.
Kennan, James, Inn Keeper, Sign of the Highwayman, 73 Ann Street.
Kennedy, James & Thomas, Plain & Fancy Muslin Manufacturers, 10 Elliott's Court, Jas. Kennedy's Residence, Rosetta, County Down.
Kennedy, Thomas, of James & Thomas Kennedy, residence, 10 Hercules Street.
Kennedy, John, Baking Establishment, 10 Hercules Street.
Kennedy, John, House, Land, Law & General Agent, a Master Extraordinary of her Majesty's High Court of Chancery, and a Commissioner for taking Affidavits out of her Majesty's Courts of Queen's Bench, Exchequer and Common Pleas, and Deputy for Granting Replevins for the Counties of Antrim and Down, 2 Castle Lane, residence, 23 Fountain Street.
Kennedy, John, Cabinet Maker, 7 Smithfield.
Kennedy, Alexander, Professor of Elocution in the Royal Belfast Academical Institution, residence, 12 Waring Street.
Kennedy, John, Sawyer, 6 Little Corporation Street.
Kennedy, James, & Son, Flax Spinners, Falls Road.
Kennedy, Jane, Lodgings, 32 Russell Street.
Kennedy, David, Boot and Shoe Maker, 12 Catherine Street.
Kennedy, Matthew, Publican, Dublin Bridge.
Kennedy, John B., Esq., Solicitor, 2 Castle Lane, Castle Street, Lisburn & 76 Lower Gardiner Street, Dublin.
Kennedy, Samson, Upholsterer, 5 James Street.
Kennedy, Ellen, 10 James Street.
Kennedy, Samuel, 10 James Street.
Kennedy, James, Clerk, 8 Cullentree Place.
Kennedy, Henry, Clerk, 7 Stanley Street.
Kennedy, Ellen, 8 Little Donegall Street.
Kent, Archibald, Builder, 36 York Street.
Kent, Andrew, News Vender, 2 Arthur Street.
Kent, E. & I., Milliners, 2 Arthur Street.
Kenyon, Alexander, Dealer, Lancaster Street.
Keown, Mrs., Garden Place.
Kerney, John, Publican, 46 Gordon Street.
Kerney, H., Grocer, 68 Mill Street.
Kerns, James, Day Constable, 48 Mustard Street.
Kerns, Hugh, Baker, 20 Little Donegall Street.
Kerns, John, Saddler, 155 North Street.
Kerns' Royal Victoria Hotel, Donegall Square, North & Donegall Place.
Kerns, Hugh, Entertainment, 19 Great Edward Street.
Kerns, P., Tailor, 3 Orr's Entry.
Kerr, Mrs., Dublin Bridge.
Kerr, John, Cooper, 8 Gordon Street.
Kerr, John, Coal Dealer, 77 Peter's Hill.
Kerr, Michael, Publican, 34 Great George's Street.
Kerr, James, Clerk, 19 Trafalgar Street.
Kerr, James, Grocer & Publican, 70 Mustard Street.
Kerr, Rowland, Publican, Lower Malone.
Kerr, Mrs., Donegall Pass.
Kerr, Hugh, Car Driver, 5 Falls Road.
Kerr, D., Stabling & Lodgings, 33 Lancaster Street.
Kerr, Mrs., 16 Princes Street.
Kerr & McCay, Tailors, 11b High Street, Robert McCay's Residence, McTier Street.
Kerr, John, Carter, 77 Peter's Hill.
Keyland, James, Inn Keeper, Posting Establishment, etc., Hammond's Court, Corn Market.
Keys, Charles, Silk Mercer, Hosier, Glover, Lace Man & Haberdasher, 24 Castle Place.
Keys, C., Grocer, 30 Gamble Street.
Killen, John, Publican, Public Coal Yard, 49 Carrick Hill.
Killen, Rev. W. D., D.D., Professor of Ecclesiastical History, in the Belfast Academical Institution, residence, Ormeau Road.
Killen, John, Publican, 2 Lodge Road.
Killen, Michael, Rag Merchant, 3 Long Lane.
King, Robert, Tailoring Establishment, 53 Donegall Street, residence, 40 North Queen Street.
King, Miss, Inn Keeper, 10 Pottinger's Entry.
King, Robert, Publican, 3 Nile Street.
King, Mrs., 3 Murphy Street.
King, T., Custom House Officer, 19 Joy Street.
King, Mrs., Boarding House, 36 King Street.
King, George, Clerk, 23 Lancaster Street.
King, George, Grocer, 33 North Queen Street.
Kingsberry, Robert, Shoe Maker, 36 Peter's Hill.
Kingsberry, Thomas, Car Man, 89 Durham Street.
Kinsey, George, Pawn Broker, 4 Lagan Street.
Kirk, Robert D., Publican, 2 Frederick Street.
Kirk, John, 13 North Thomas Street.
Kirker, Alexander, Publican, 16 Alexander Street.
Kirker, Thomas, Pork Cutter, 16 Alexander Street.
Kirker, Thomas, Grocer, 21 Falls Road.
Kirker, Archibald, Baker and Grocer, 37 Cromac Street.
Kirker, John, Tailor, 32 Bank Lane.
Kirkpatrick, Charles, Wholesale & Retail Grocer & Seedsman, 44 Church Lane.
Kirkpatrick, William, Linen Lapper, Boundary Street.
Kirkpatrick, Robert, Wine & Spirit Merchant, 37 Waring Street and 114 High Street.
Kirkwood, James, Baker, 60 Peter's Hill.
Kirkwood, William, Saddler, 28 Mill Street.
Kirkwood, Thomas, grocer, 17 Cromac Street.
Kirkwood, Alexander, 16 King Street.
Kirner, Raymond, Clock Maker & Haberdasher, 18 Church Lane.
Kirwan, David, of Thompsons & Kirwan, residence, 14 Dock Street.
Kirwan, Miss, 14 Dock Street.
Kirwin, Richard, Cork Cutting Establishment, 9 Rosemary Street.
Knight, Thomas, Muslin Weaver, 60 Durham Street.
Knight, Thomas, Boiler Maker, 4 Townsend Street.
Knowles, Miss, Select Day School, 30 Upper Arthur Street.
Knox, John, at C. Duffin & Co.'s, residence, 21 James Street.
Knox, John, Gentleman, 20 North Queen Street.
Knox, John, Letter Carrier, 36 Edward Street.
Knox, John, Gentleman, 21 James Street.
Knox, John, Boot Closer, 31 Academy Street.

next  -  L to Mc