LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 


1908 Belfast Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

 ALPHABETICAL DIRECTORY
Containing the names of the
PRINCIPAL INHABITANTS, MERCHANTS, SHOPKEEPERS, ETC.

====================================

send any queries titled "Good Luck" to  meems@marylennon.co.uk

back to 1908 Index

A-Bi  Bla  C   D-E   F-G   H-I-J-K   L   M   Mc   N-O-P-Q   R   S   TUVWXYZ

Black, Adam, joiner, 18 Spring Street
Black, Alexander, fitter, 17 Arlington Street
Black, Archibald, tailor, 44 Old Lodge Road
Black, Archibald, joiner, 39 Church Street East
Black, Arthur, Hyndhurst, 404 Upper Beersbridge Road
Black, A., boot maker, 22 Woodstock Road
Black, A., engineer, 43 Oldpark Avenue
Black, A., tailor, 24 Charleville Avenue
Back, C. & J., solicitors, 13 Donegall Square North; res., Charles W. Black, Ardnagreena, Circular Road; James Black, Glen Ebor, Glenmachan Road
Black, Daniel, plumber, 33 Fernvale Street
Black, Daniel, boiler maker, 23 Avon Street
Black, D., grocer, 17 Rowan Street
Black, D., law clerk, 67 Delhi Street
Black, D. A., J.P., general secretary City of Belfast Y.M.C.A.; 67 University Road
Black, Edward, mechanic, 64 Sugarfield Street
Black, George, 110 Killowen Street
Black, George, boot warehouse, 111 Albertbridge Road
Black, George, & Co., druggists, 76 Shankill Road
Black, G. R. & Co., clothing manufacturers, 3, 5 James Street South; res., G. R. Black, 33 Wellington Park
Black, Hugh, machinist, 22 Thames Street
Black, Hugh, coachman, 16 Oldpark Avenue
Black, Hugh, joiner, 59 Eglinton Street
Black, Hugh, brick layer, 115 Upper Malvern Street
Black, Hugh, seaman, 7 Cultra Street
Black, H. C., iron monger, 21 Landscape Terrace
Black, Isobel, dress maker, 14 Donard Street
Black, James, warehouseman, 105 Lisburn Road
Black, Jas., commission agent, 4 Corporation Street
Black, James, secretary, 1 Lisburn Avenue
Black, James, 21 Elim Terrace, Wandsworth Road
Black, James, driller, 22 Willow Street
Black, James, shoe maker, 43 Ottawa Street
Black, James, engineer, 2 Chambers Street
Black, James, millwright, 3 Ballyclare Street
Black, James, engineer, 119 Island Street
Black, James, moulder, 2 Annalee Street
Black, James, shoe maker, 421 Ormeau Road
Black, James, shoe maker, 383, 385 Ormeau Road
Black, James, joiner, 47 Kenilworth Street
Black, James, coachman, 11 Ponsonby Avenue
Black, James, salesman, 54 Sandhurst Gardens
Black, Jas. H., linesman, 253 Albertbridge Road
Black, James & Co. of Belfast Ltd., handkerchief & fancy linen manufacturers, 41 Great Victoria Street
Black, John, tailor, 16 York Road
Black, John, laundry superintendent, 69 Delhi Street
Black, John, rope spinner, 13 White Street
Black, John, tinsmith, 36 Albion Street
Black, John, 24 Florenceville Avenue
Black, John, pattern maker, 64 Donnybrook Street
Black, John, gardener, 4 Henderson Avenue
Black, John, 2 Churchill Street
Black, John, plater, 281 Connsbrook Avenue (No. 2)
Black, John, groom, 73 Lagan Street
Black, John, tram conductor, 2 Vernon Street
Black, John, shoe maker, 6 Kingswood Street
Black, John, mechanic, 6 Raleigh Street
Black, John A., grocer and hardware merchant, 302 Woodstock Road
Black, J., printer, 113 Oldpark Avenue
Black, J., beetler, 1 Loughview Terrace, Ballysillan, Crumlin Road
Black, J., sawyer, 1 Fife Street
Black, J., rougher, 15 Disraeli Street
Black, J. B., linen merchant, Carlton House, Malone Road
Black, Jonathan, artist, 32 Wellington Place
Black, Margaret, publican, 18 Gaffikin Street
Black, Mary Ann, 412 Beersbridge Road
Black, Miss, publican, 268 Ormeau Road
Black, Miss, Richmond Villa, Marlborough Park
Black, Miss Mary, 56 Rosemount Gardens
Black, Mrs. Mary Ann, 1 Eblana Street
Black, Mrs. Eliza, 109 May Street
Black, Mrs. Elizabeth, ladies' nurse, 13 Calvin Street
Black, Mrs. M., 107 Antrim Road
Black, Mrs., 8 Clonlee Drive
Black, M., & Son, tailors, hosiers, glovers, hatters & outfitters, 78 Royal Avenue
Black, O., dentist, 219 Albertbridge Road
Black, Richard, R.I.C., 5  Adelaide Avenue, Lisburn Road
Black, Richard, fitter, 16 City Street
Black, Robert, printer, 72 Sandhurst Gardens
Black, Robert, joiner, 115 Ewart's Row
Black, Robert, clerk, 7 Pine Street
Black, Robert, plater, 44 Alexandrapark Avenue
Black, Robert, tailor, 20 Armitage Street
Black, Robert, shoe maker, 105 Island Street
Black, Robert, spinning master, 54 Ninth Street
Black, Robert, clerk, 30 Mossvale Street
Black, Robert, brick layer, 65 Dundee Street
Black, Robert, foreman carpenter, 32 Belmont Avenue
Black, Samuel, rope spinner, 43 Roslyn Street
Black, Samuel, teacher, Prospect Villa, Lisburn Road
Black, Samuel, bread server, 8 Annalee Street
Black, Samuel, dentist, 67 Agnes Street
Black, Samuel, overseer, 82 Mountcollyer Avenue
Black, Sir Samuel, town clerk, New City Hall; res., Glen Ebor, Glenmachan Road
Black, Samuel J., tram conductor, 36 Shaw Street
Black, S., hackle setter, 80 Silvio Street
Black, S., manufacturers' agent, 7 Waring Street; res., 3 College Gardens
Black, Thomas, manager, 2 Glenavana Villas, Henderson Avenue
Black, Thomas, fitter, 3 Fortview Terrace, Shore Road
Black, Thomas, confectioner, 96 York Road
Black, T., gardener, 15 Hugh Street
Black, William, Sunbeam Cottage, 52 Earlswood Road
Black, William, yarn business, 30 Ava Street
Black, William, clerk, 7 Loftus Street
Black, William, driller, 44 Stanley Street
Black, William, manager, 29 Templemore Avenue
Black, William, grocer, 78 Limestone Road
Black, William, commercial traveller, 1 Cliff Villas, Glenburn Park
Black, William, rope spinner, 45 Sheriff Street
Black, William, clerk G.P.O., 99 Delhi Street
Black, William, plater, 6 Bagot Street
Black, William, painter, 9 Kenbaan Street
Black, William, wireman, 19 Carlton Street
Black, William, boot finisher, 16 Euston Street
Black, William, rivetter, 13 Mineral Street
Black, William, overlooker, 163 Sydney Street West
Black, William G., painter, 28 Castlereagh Street
Black, William S., hair dresser, 206 Grosvenor Road
Black, William H., 9 Loughview Terrace, Shore Road
Black, W. J., machine man, 114 Templemore Avenue
Black, W. J., plater, 5 Moffett Street
Black, W. J., fireman, 26 Sydney Street West
Black, W. W., commercial traveller, Ardlea, Ashley Gardens
Black & Carruth, grocers, 47 Antrim Road & 144 North Queen Street
Black & McCormick, court dress makers, 68 Royal Avenue
Blackbourne, J., car inspector, 69 Stratheden Street
Blackburn, A. A., electrical engineer, 61 Lisburn Road
Blackburn, W., blacksmith, 1 Skegoniel Avenue
Blackburn, Miss, matron Rescue Home, 25 to 31 Malone Place
Blackburne, Henry, solicitor, Cathedral Buildings, 58 Donegall Street
Blacker, John, 54 Carnan Street
Blackhall, A. M., 133 Upper Newtownards Road
Blackhall, A. M., commission agent, Whitehall Buildings, 13 Ann Street
Blackham, W. J., printer, 3 Oranmore Street
Blackie & Son Ltd., educational publishers, 44 Wellington Place
Blacksmiths' Society, Avenue Hall, 4 Lower Garfield Street
Blackstaff Flax Spinning & Weaving Co. Ltd., Linen Manufacturers, Springfield Road
Blackstock, Henry, fitter, 36 Chamberlain Street
Blackstock, J. & Co., finishers, 3 Bankmore Street
Blackstock, Mrs., 91 Duncairn Gardens
Blackstock, S. F., tobacconist, 12 Great Victoria Street
Blackstock, Thomas, tobacconist, 1a Cavendish Square
Blackstock, William, tea merchant, 69 Ann Street; res., 46 Ulsterville Avenue
Blackstock, William, R.I.C., 29 Belmont Avenue West
Blackwell, J., scrap merchant, Brewery Buildings, Sandy Row
Blackwell, John, foreman, 22 Ashburne Street
Blackwood, Archibald, rivetter, 30 Newcastle Street
Blackwood, Charles, manager, 65 Cavehill Road
Blackwood, G., planer, 16 Scotland Street
Blackwood, James, bread server, 66 Agnes Street
Blackwood, James, 5 Paxton Street
Blackwood, James T., J.P., managing director Ulster Bank Co. Ltd., 24 University Square
Blackwood, J., joiner, 15 Uniondale Street
Blackwood, J. Wallace, of Ulster Bank Ltd., Beaconsfield, Windsor Park
Blackwood, J. K., Clanrye School, Osborne Gardens
Blackwood, Miss, 90 Eglantine Avenue
Blackwood, M., of Ulster Bank, Saponia, 183 Holywood Road
Blackwood, Robert, rivetter, 22 Newcastle Street
Blackwood, Ronald, gardener, Belmont Road
Blackwood, R., boiler maker, 60 Nevis Avenue
Blackwood, William B., M.R.I.A.I., 30 Elmwood Avenue
Blackwood, William P. R., Belfast Bank, 100 Eglantine Avenue
Blackwood, W., car driver, 47 to 51 Louisa Street
Blackwood, W. J., 19 Cyprus Gardens
Blackwood & Jury, civil engineers & architects, 30 Donegall Place
Blackwood & Co., grocers, 16, 18 Tilley Street
Blacoe, William, printer, 16 Fernwood Street
Blader, J., coach painter, 38 McClure Street
Blades, William John, engine fitter, 48 Chatsworth Street
Blain, A., signalman, 17, 19 Lawther Place
Blain, Bessie, confectioner, 373 Grosvenor Road
Blain, James, dealer, 21 Brown Street
Blain, James, fitter, 137 Upper Hynford Street
Blain, James, lamp lighter, 61 Northumberland Street
Blain, James, seaman, 10 Craigavad Street
Blain, John, ham curer, 65 Northumberland Street
Blain, John, pavior, 16 Upper Cargill Street
Blain, Joseph, dealer, 7 Letitia Street
Blain, Mina, draper, 135 Shankill Road
Blain, William, salesman, 16 Spring Street
Blain, William, painter, 70 Trillick Street
Blair, Alexander, 9 Wellesley Avenue
Blair, Alex., joiner, 37 Esmond Street
Blair, Alex., traveller, 69 Fortingale Street
Blair, Annie, 14 Jocelyn Gardens
Blair, Archibald, rivetter, 155 Park Avenue
Blair, A., foreman, 109 Upper Canning Street
Blair, A., engine driver, 4 Seaview Street
Blair, A., grocer, 39 Nevis Avenue
Blair, Emmelia, 176 Cliftonville Avenue
Blair, E., linen lapper, 5 Kimberley Street
Blair, E. S., optician, Rasheen, Glenburn Park
Blair, Faucett George, traveller, Florenceheim, Cranmore Park
Blair, Henry, brass moulder, 38 Seventh Street
Blair, Hugh, bleacher, 28 Fingal Street
Blair, Hugh S., secretary Ulster Loan & Discount Co. Ltd., 4 Athol Street
Blair, H., carpenter, 68 Rosebank Street
Blair, H., commercial traveller, 81 Delhi Street
Blair, James, tailor's cutter, 16 Allworthy Avenue
Blair, James, clerk, 1 Blackheath, Oldpark
Blair, James, plumber, 16 Sherbrook Street
Blair, James, blacksmith, 22 Sancroft Street
Blair, James, clerk, 14 Redcar Street
Blair, James, painter, 31 Frome Street
Blair, James, R.I.C., 31 Cavehill Road
Blair, James, school teacher, 1 Newington Avenue
Blair, John, commission broker Strathavon, Cranmore Avenue
Blair, John, confectioner, 261 North Queen Street
Blair, John, clerk, 61 Broom Street
Blair, John, confectioner, 30 Mountpottinger Road
Blair, John, engineer, 12 Brougham Street
Blair, John, blacksmith, 16 Iveagh Street
Blair, John, school teacher, 22 Castleton Street
Blair, John, brass moulder, 192 Hillman Street
Blair, John, iron turner, 43 Aberdeen Street
Blair, John, joiner, 71 Ardenvohr Street
Blair, Joseph, wholesale & retail ironmonger, 5 to 13 and 19 Church Lane; res., Mount Aventine, 48 Cyprus Avenue
Blair, Joseph, tailor, 188 Oldpark Road
Blair, Joseph, Bellavale, 98 Castlereagh Street
Blair, J., brass foundry, 44a Townsend Street
Blair, J. H., income tax collector, 27 Donegall Place; res., Montheat, Cranmore Gardens
Blair, J. H. & Co., grain & produce brokers, 49 Victoria Street
Blair, Mary Ann, grocer, 16 Ballycarry Street
Blair, Miss, draper, 91 Agnes Street
Blair, Mrs., 5 Crown Terrace, Fitzroy Avenue
Blair, Mrs. Mary Ann, Fernlee, Glenburn Park
Blair, M., & Co., hem stitchers, 23 Linenhall Street
Blair, Robert, fancy toy merchant & wholesale confectioner, 32 Gresham Street
Blair, Robert, brick layer, 17 Annadale Street
Blair, Robert, tenter, 190 Oldpark Road
Blair, Robt., slater, 26 Shandon Street
Blair, Robert, plumber & gas fitter, 116 Dover Street
Blair, R., grocer, 135 Upper Newtownards Road
Blair, Stewart, carter, 1 Erskine Street
Blair, S., moulder, 1 Lebanon Street
Blair, S., grocer, 54 Copperfield Street
Blair, Thomas, engineer, 101 Rosebery Road
Blair, Thomas, tailor, 23 Matlock Street
Blair, Thomas, engine driver, 45 Mountcollyer Road
Blair, Thomas, grocer, 95 Beersbridge Road
Blair, Thomas, engineer, 41 Castlereagh Place
Blair, Thomas George, druggist, 63 Agincourt Avenue
Blair, Walter, tailor, 20 Ottawa Street
Blair, Walter, brass finisher, 179 Vernon Street
Blair, William, manager, Oldpark Printworks, 2 Printwork Avenue
Blair, William, chemist, 23 Inverary Drive
Blair, William, plater, 40 Hogarth Street
Blair, William, shoe maker, 26 Bruce Street
Blair, William, painter, 78 Trillick Street
Blair, William, brass finisher, 15 Rosewood Street
Blair, William, sail maker, 11 Shipboy Street
Blair, William, joiner, 55 Great Northern Street
Blair, William, carpenter, 36 Farnham Street
Blair, William G., baker, 30 Beechfield Street
Blair, William G., Central Bakery, 68 Peter's Hill & 164 Newtownards Road
Blair, W., commission agent, 90 Wellesley Avenue
Blair & Campbell, designers, 1 Bankmore Street
Blake, Bernard, traveller, 15 Russell Street
Blake, Charles, van man, 2 Dargle Street
Blake, Edward, wine manufacturer, 45 Lake Street
Blake, Edward, confectioner, 128 Dover Street
Blake, John, pawn broker's assistant, 16 Dunlewey Street
Blake, John, bill poster, 58 Lettuce Hill
Blake, M., R.I.C., 110 Jocelyn Avenue
Blake, R. F., F.I.C., F.C.S., analyst, demonstrator of chemistry in Queen's College - Mossbank, 11 Windsor Avenue
Blakeley, Thomas, plasterer, 15 Somerset Street
Blakely, A. F., butcher, 139 Springfield Road. Telephone No. 550Y
Blakely, John, draper, 2 Marlborough Place, Lisburn Road
Blakely, R. J., commission agent, 79 Royal Avenue
Blakely, Sydney H. G., medical doctor, 57 Donegall Pass
Blakley, A., painter, 22 Ninth Street
Blakley, David, mechanic, 40 Gertrude Street
Blakley, E. C., The Athletic Stores, Bedford Street and Bridge Street
Blakley, John, block printer, 75 Sugarfield Street
Blakeley, R. J., S.S.M., Hollybank, Glantane Street
Blakley William, carpenter, 1 Roden Street
Blakely, William, 2 Evelyn Avenue
Blakely, William, grocer, 117 Glenwood Street
Blanche, Jennie, confectioner, 347 Woodstock Road
Bland, Richard, joiner, 12 Epworth Street
Blane, W. J., rivetter, 14 Jerusalem Street
Blaney, David, shipwright, 86 Aberdeen Street
Blaney, David, tailor, 46 Paris Street
Blaney, E., confectioner, 69 Falls Road
Blaney, Halbert, commercial traveller, 7 Rosemount Gardens
Blaney, Hugh, tailor, 67 Montrose Street
Blaney, James, carrier, 55 Iris Street
Blaney, James, flax dresser, 53 Chatham Street
Blaney, James, tailor, 146 Leeson Street
Blaney, John, stone cutter, 13 Mountview Street
Blaney, John, clerk, 46 Cavendish Street
Blaney, J., seaman, 22 Swift Street
Blaney, Mary, dress maker, 39 Crocus Street
Blaney, Patrick, spirit grocer, 82 York Road
Blayberg, Albert, 12 Calvin Street
Blayberry, Margaret, 29 Carrington Street
Blayney, J., chief engineer, Janeville, Rosetta Avenue
Blayney, John, stone cutter, 28 Tamar Street
Blayney, R., brick layer, 13 Woodlee Street
Blayney, T., stone cutter, 2 Cyprus Gardens
Blayney, Thomas, Stone Merchant and Quarry Owner, Middlepath Street
Blayney, T., french polisher, 2 Woodlee Street
Blayney, William, tailor, 101 Vernon Street
Blayney, W. A., clerk, 47 Magdala Street
Bleacher, George, soldier, 92 Foundry Street
Bleakley, George, joiner, 40 Ethel Street
Bleakley, Guy, 10 Dawson Street
Bleakley, James, joiner, 7 Clanchattan Street
Bleakley, Mrs., 23 Benwell Street
Bleakley, Samuel, carpenter, 26 Osborne Street
Bleakley, Thomas, carpenter, 2 Laburnum Street
Bleakley, Thomas W., builder, 54 University Avenue
Blackley, William, publican, 63 Peter's Hill
Bleakly, Isaac, Agent & Broker, 4 Corporation Street
Bleckley, Daniel, mason, 71 Bentinck Street
Blemings, James, motor inspector, 47 Ponsonby Avenue
Blenkiron, William, & Son, collar & cuff manufacturers, Glengall Street
Blennerhassett, F., R.I.C., 3 Glencar Villas, Henderson Avenue
Blessington, Annie, 19 Fitzroy Avenue
Blessington, James, House & Land Agent, Commissioner of Oaths, 117 Royal Avenue; res., Berwyn, Marlborough Park
Blevens, J., draughtsman, 32 Bryson Street
Blevings, Robert, spinning master, 77 Woodvale Road
Blevings, Robert, 20 Lawnview Street
Blevins, H., time keeper, Albert Terrace, 19 Victoria Road
Blevins, Dr. J. B., surgeon, Ardeen, The Mount
Blindsley, Robert, tenter, 21 Ohio Street
Bliss, Albert, 17 Naples Street
Block, B., boot maker, 118 Ravenhill Road
Blogg, Mrs. Annie, 206 Hillman Street
Blood, William, van man, 35 Fallswater Street
Bloom, Herbert (The Glen), Windsor Gardens
Bloome, I., carter, 107, 109 Crimea Street
Bloomer, A., flax dresser, 10 Eureka Street
Bloomer, James, checker, 5 Imperial Street
Bloomer, James, linen lapper, 39 Bendigo Street
Bloomfield Bakery, Hugh McMillan, manager, 379 to 383 Newtownards Road
Bloomfield, David, fireman, 38 Coburg Street
Bloomfield, John, joiner, 6 Foxglove Street
Bloomfield, Richard, 77 Greenore Street
Bloomfield, R., flax dresser, 26 Ardenvohr Street
Bloor, Charles A., confectioner, 106 Jonesboro' Terrace, Castlereagh Road
Bloor, F. J., steeplejack, 114 North Queen Street
Blow, James, commission agent, 10 Linenhall Street
Blow, John, Larranmore, Knockdean Park
Blow & McKeag, linen merchants, 10 Linenhall  Street
Blower, John, engineer, 1 Brunswick Villas, Henderson Avenue
Bloxam, Harriet, 138 Donegall Pass
Bloxam, Thomas, city electrical engineer, Knock Croom, 284 Ravenhill Road
Blue, Richard, clerk, 25 Prospect Street
Blumberg, Isaac, draper, 34 Jaffa Street
Blythe, Frederick, engineer, 24 Titania Street
Blythe, John, engineer, 89 Alexandrapark Avenue
Blythe, Mrs., dress maker, 3 Wellwood Street
Blythe, Thomas, corporation official, 46 Sandymount Street
Blythe, T., clerk, 12 Surrey Street
Boag, Robert, 1 Kebroyd, Lennoxvale, Malone Road
Boag, William, sea captain, 13 Indiana Avenue
Boal, Arthur., adult messenger, 20 Brussels Street
Boal, Catherine, carrier, 40 Warkworth Street
Boal, David, joiner, 175 Snugville Street
Boal, Elizabeth, 12 Clifton Crescent
Boal, George, joiner, 44 Harcourt Street
Boal, H., spinning master, 8 Legane Street
Boal, James, wood turner, 123 Northumberland Street
Boal, John, hackler, 7 Legboy Street
Boal, John, driller, 52 Memel Street
Boal, John, carpenter, 13 Derg Street
Boal, John, plasterer, 12 Barnes Street
Boal, John, joiner, 48 Epworth Street
Boal, John, carpenter, 34 Calvin Street
Boal, J., shoe maker, 226 Grosvenor Road
Boal, J. H., linen manufacturer, 9 Brunswick Street
Boal, Margaret, publican, 22 Prince's Dock
Boal, Miss E., newsagent, 190 Duncairn Gardens
Boal, Oliver, joiner, 54 Agnes Street
Boal, Patrick, copper engraver, 7 Fort Street
Boal, Robert, machine man, 23 Crystal Street
Boal, Robert, fitter, 66 Montrose Street
Boal, Robt., rivetter, 42 Roxburg Street (Roxburgh)
Boal, R., joiner, 218 Ormeau Road
Boal, R., dairyman, Milltown Row
Boal, Sarah, grocer, 109 Cambrai Street
Boal, Thomas, joiner, 10 Gawn Street
Boal, Wattie, carpenter, 22 Mansfield Street
Boal, William, linen lapper, 36 Mill Street
Boal, William, assistant spinning master, 12 Legane Street
Boal, William, rougher, 27 Ligoniel Road
Boal, W., head spinning master, 9 Jennymount Terrace, York Road
Boal, W., sexton, 15 Parkend Street
Boal, W. H., baker, 223 Spamount Street
Boal, W. J., carpenter, 34 Upper Meadow Street
Boardman, Sarah, grocer, 195 Newtownards Road
Boas, Ernest A., of Loopbridge Weaving Factory, Dunbarton, 10 Derryvolgie Avenue
Boas, Hermann, Bromfield, 33 Windsor Park
Boas, W. P., Morston, Malone Park
Bocking, Thomas, electrician, 28 Bray Street
Bodel, Charles, carpenter, 94 Woodvale Road
Bodel, Mrs., 80 University Street
Bodel, Robert, fitter, 53 Upper Townsend Street
Bodel, Robert, joiner, 42 Ward Street
Bodel, Samuel, engineer, 50 Brougham Street
Bodel, T., caulker, 12 Limestone Road
Bodel, W., lithographer, Park View Cottages, Lisburn Road
Bodel, W., cloth passer, 7 Brassey Street
Bodell, John, 641 Lisburn Road 
Bodell, Miss, dress maker, 19 Glenbank Place
Boden, David, machine man, 21 Caroline Street
Boden, George, boiler maker, 33 Belvoir Street
Boden, John, boiler maker, 13 Brandon Terrace
Boden, Richard, compositor, 67 Hatfield Street
Boden, Thomas, iron turner, 3 Brandon Terrace
Boden, William, machine man, 15 Nile Street
Boden, William, engineer, 69 Mountcollyer Avenue
Bogan, Fred. W., chemist, 119 Fitzroy Avenue
Bogan, I., picture dealer, 30 Gresham Street
Bogan, John, pawn broker, 210, 212 York Street; res., 119 Limestone Road
Bogan, Robert James, carpenter, 65 Melrose Street
Boggis, Edward, wood turner, 15 Erin Street
Boileau, Brandram, manager, 116 Holywood Road
Boland, Charles J., Government valuator, "Woodaby," Myrtlefield Park
Boland, Charles, clerk, 13 Gosford Street
Boland, J., mattress maker, 49 Ogilvie Street
Boland, Mrs., 174 New Lodge Road
Boland, William. engine driver, 57 Lavinia Street
Bole, Isaac, engine driver, 34 St. Alban's Gardens
Bole, William, joiner, 18 Roxburgh Street
Bole, William, smith, 5 Bentinck Street
Bole, William John, joiner, 91 Bright Street
Bollard, Miss Mary A., music teacher, 20 Victoria Gardens
Bolster, R. G., & Co., glovers, hosiers & outfitters, 21 Royal Avenue
Bolton, E. B., postman, 16 Balfour Avenue
Bolton, Charles, butcher, 49 Foundry Street
Bolton, Fred., fitter, 33 Gawn Street
Bolton, George, & Co., manufacturers of boys' and girls' blouses, etc., Bain's Place
Bolton, John, rivetter, 23 Rotterdam Street
Bolton, Margaret, dress maker, 152 Ormeau Road
Bolton, Miss Annie, draper, 45, 47 Donegall Road
Bolton, Thomas, mechanic, 123 Riga Street
Bolton, William, joiner, 110 Moltke Street
Bolton, W. T., missionary, 61 University Street
Bonar, Robert T., school teacher, 4 Tate's Front Row, Greencastle
Bond, Edward, boiler coverer, 59 Severn Street
Bond, George, bank porter, 55 Ballymoney Street
Bond, Mrs. Elizabeth, grocer, 47, 49 Auburn Street
Bond, Robert, plater, 21 Lawnbrook Square
Bond, Thomas H., foreman, 10 Roslyn Street
Bond, William, carpenter, 63 Damascus Street
Bones, Stewart, joiner, 32 Moyola Street
Bonnar, John, 26 Linden Gardens
Bonner, James, joiner, 87 Saunders Street
Bonner, Lewis, upholsterer, 45 California Street
Bonner, Samuel, insurance superintendent, 12 Fairview Street
Bookbinders' Association, Artizans' Hall, 5 Lower Garfield Street
Boomer, Edward, clerk, 4 Brookhill Avenue
Boomer, Edward, warehouseman, 14 Ravenhill Gardens
Boomer, Elias, 1 Ashley Avenue
Boomer, E., fruiterer, 62 Ann Street
Boomer, George, commercial traveller, 29 Meadowbank Street
Boomer, James, linen finisher, 4 Clifford Street
Boomer, John, finisher, 27 Glenbank Place
Boomer, Robert, engine driver, 31 Emerald Street
Boomer, William, clerk, 115 Stratheden Street
Boomer, William, clerk, 82 Turin Street
Boomer, William, clerk, 15 Wylie Place
Boon, Alexander & Co., handkerchief manufacturers, Marcus Ward Street
Booth Bros., Oliver Typewriting Co. - J. Gimly, representative - 7 Waring Street
Booth, Early, & Co., millinery, needlework, blouses, etc., 6 Ann Street
Booth, Francis, confectioner, 103 Durham Street
Booth, George, iron turner, 56 Jocelyn Avenue
Booth, Mrs., green grocer, 240 Blythe Street
Booth, Robert, tailor, 62 Bracken Street
Booth, William, Cumberland Temperance Hotel, 11 Dock Street
Booth, W. G., moulder, 28 Jersey Street
Borg, P. D., refreshment rooms, 247 York Street
Borland, Andrew, fancy goods manufacturer, 20a Waring Street
Borland, Andrew, traveller, Derwent, Marlborough Park
Borland, James, pawn broker, 10 Benburb Street
Bosiner, George, teacher, 109 McClure Street
Bossence, F. G., H.M. Customs, Glenmore Terrace, 37 Castlereagh Place
Bossence, Francis N., probate official, 13 Glendower Street
Boston, Henry, warehouseman, 41 Vernon Street
Boston, John, auctioneer & publican, 20 to 26 Newtownards Road, 237 Shankill Road and 43 Westmoreland Street; res., 26 The Mount
Boston, S., engine driver, 147 Tennant Street
Bothwell, Alfred, clerk, 42 Ribble Street
Bothwell, James, saddler, 32 Dagmar Street
Bothwell, John, pattern maker, 5 Keersland Crescent
Bothwell, John, shoe finisher, 38 Pernau Street
Bothwell, John, shoe maker, 33 Ribble Street
Bothwell, J. H., traveller, 20 The Mount
Bothwell, Miss, confectioner, Upper Newtownards Road
Bothwell, Miss, 1 Bedford Villas, Knock Road
Bothwell, Robert, joiner, 81 Belmont Road
Bothwell, Samuel, clerk, 35 Cumberland Street
Bothwell, William, clerk, 18 Rathmore Street
Bothwell, William, insurance agent, 24 Elm Street
Bothwell, W. H., salesman, 10 Donnybrook Street
Bothwell, W. J., pattern maker, 38 Glenbrook Avenue
Boucher, Ann, 49 St. Alban's Gardens
Boucher, David, joiner, 15 Frazer Street
Boucher, Frederick, manufacturer, La Vita, Green Road
Boucher, Frederick, manager, 342 Upper Newtownards Road
Boucher, John, joiner, 53 Euston Street
Boucher, Joseph & Co., linen merchants, 49 Queen Street
Boucher, J., foreman, 62 Woodstock Road
Boucher, J. H., linen merchant, 4 Linden Gardens
Bourne, Edward, fireman, 13 Walbeck Street
Bourke, C. E., draper, 213, 215, 217 & 219 Newtownards Road
Bourke, Henry, coach builder, 8 Forest Street
Bourke, Joseph, brush maker, 3 Mayne Street
Bourke, W. J., clothier & merchant tailor, 92 to 94 North Street
Bourke, W. J., manufacturers' agent, 16 Rosemary Street
Bovril Limited - W. J. Shaw, agent, 29 Victoria Street
Bowden, Edwin, L.D.S., dentist, 58 Lisburn Road
Bowden, Hugh, joiner, 8 Grace Avenue
Bowden, James, grocer, 2 Woodstock Road
Bowden, James, joiner, 135 Upper Meadow Street
Bowden, James, engineer, 73 City Street
Bowden, James, carpenter, 57 Langford Street
Bowden, J., plumber, 33 Ritchie Street
Bowden, R. P., linen merchant, 14 Howard Street; res., 46 Ophir Gardens
Bowden, Samuel, carpenter, 17 Donnybrook Street
Bowden, S., mechanic, 14a Christopher Street
Bowden, Thomas plater, 12 Earl Street
Bowden, William, dentist, St. Patrick's Villa, Holland Park
Bowden, William, engine driver, 71 Little Patrick Street
Bowden, William, 163 Dunluce Avenue
Bowden, William, bookkeeper, 98 Rugby Avenue
Bowden, William, confectioner, 50 Palestine Street
Bowden, W. J., W. J., D.D.S., L.D.S., 2 University Square
Bowen, David, publican, 50 Elizabeth Street
Bowen, Joseph, yarn dresser, 6 Outram Street
Bowen, J. K., hardware merchant, 67, 68 and 76 Smithfield Market; res., 106 Divis Street
Bowen, Thomas, blacksmith, 5 Kenbaan Street
Bowers, Annas, 49 Woodvale Road
Bowers, George, 22 Glandore Gardens
Bowers, Samuel, stone cutter, 30 Balmoral Street
Bowers, William, fitter, 5 Wauchope Street
Bowes, A., agent, 65 Donegall Street
Bowes, Frank, boat builder, 88 Earl Street
Bowes, John, gardener, 5 Radnor Street
Bowie, James, plater, 20 Belmont Avenue
Bowie, James, plater, 13 Bloomdale Street
Bowie, James, designer, 40 Damascus Street
Bowles, S., metal merchant, 1 Rutherglen, Ballygomartin Road
Bowles, William, butcher, 79, 81 Woodstock Road
Bowman, Alex., superintendent Corporation Baths, Falls Road
Bowman, George, stone cutter, 31 Hopewell Street
Bowman, Henry, plater, 96 Beechfield Street
Bowman, Hugh, store keeper, 59 McAuley Street
Bowman, Hugh, flesher, 94 Shankill Road, 2 Agnes Street, and 2 Antrim Road
Bowman, H., weigh master, 13 Moneyrea Street
Bowman, James, caulker, 16 Cheviot Street
Bowman, John, builder, 1 Rossmore Avenue
Bowman, John, painter, 5 Bethany Street
Bowman, John, joiner, 16 Mersey Street
Bowman, J., cork cutter, 102 Moltke Street
Bowman, J. F., caretaker, 9 Wellington Place
Bowman, Mary, 4 Holyrood, Malone Road
Bowman, Nathaniel, insurance agent, 118 Silvio Street
Bowman, P., blacksmith, 15 Andrew Street New
Bowman, Richard, rivetter, 26 Baywood Street
Bowman, Robert, coal merchant, 55 Ormeau Road
Bowman, Samuel, painter, 11 Castleview Terrace
Bowman, Saml., joiner, 12 Banbury Street
Bowman, Saml., joiner, 77 Newcastle Street
Bowman, Thomas, stone cutter, 8 Sandown Road
Bowman, Thomas, boiler maker, 21 Baltic Street East
Bowman, Thomas, joiner, 33 Ormond Avenue
Bowman, William J., joiner, 241 Beersbridge Road
Bowman, W., grocer, 231 Cupar Street
Bowman, W. J., coal merchant, 5 Havelock Street
Bowman, W. J., stone cutter, 17 Powerscourt Street
Bowyer, James, card cutter, 138 Upper Hyndford Street
Boyce, Alex., tenter, 50 Perth Street
Boyce, Charles, coach painter, 54 Damascus Street
Boyce, Charles, tailor, 62 Jerusalem Street
Boyce, David, block printer, 121 Melrose Street
Boyce, David, carpenter, 13 Listowel Street
Boyce, Edward, painter, 90 Saunders Street
Boyce, Hugh, coach builder, 34 Surrey Street
Boyce, Hugh, carpenter, 135 Rosebery Road
Boyce, Isaac, packing case maker, 4 Coniston Street
Boyce, John, baker, 74 Glenvarlock Street
Boyce, J., Royal Baking Powder Co., 133 Royal Avenue
Boyce, J., principal Montgomery N.S., Donegall Pass; res., 29 India Street
Boyce, L., tramway inspector, 72 Madrid Street
Boyce, Margaret, confectioner, 402 Shankill Road
Boyce, Miss, 24 Salisbury Avenue
Boyce, M., confectioner, coffee stand, Ormeau Bridge
Boyce, Mrs. F. E., 4 Salisbury Avenue
Boyce, Patrick, boatman, 76 Balfour Avenue
Boyce, Robert, engineer, 14 Ardenvohr Street
Boyce, Thomas, boat proprietor, 1 Cooke Place
Boyce, William, rivetter, 15 Cultra Street
Boyce, William, flax dresser, 60 Agnes Street
Boyce, William, gardener, 26 Charleville Avenue
Boyce, William, pavior, 12 Hudson Street
Boyce, W. J., fowl dealer, 13 Lagan Street
Boyd, Adam, Braemer, Lisburn Road
Boyd, Alex, Milverton, King's Road
Boyd, Alex., trades union official, 363 Donegall Road
Boyd, Alex., 22 Oceanic Avenue
Boyd, Alex., blacksmith, 34 Belmont Road
Boyd, Alex., 54 Upper Canning Street
Boyd, Alex., linen lapper, 10 City Street
Boyd, Andrew, rivetter, 7 Humber Street
Boyd, Archibald, gardener, Glenmachan Cottages, Holywood Road
Boyd, Archibald, joiner, 29 Broadbent Street
Boyd, Arthur, agent, 61 Royal Avenue
Boyd, A., joiner, 30 Trafalgar Street
Boyd Brothers, boot & shoe merchants, 15a Donegall Place
Boyd, Captain W. J., 68 Cedar Avenue
Boyd, Charles, iron turner, 141 Madrid Street
Boyd, Charles, dealer, 36 Boyne Square
Boyd, C., confectioner, 151 York Street
Boyd, Daniel, provision curer, 131 Shankill Road
Boyd, David, linen business, 156 University Avenue
Boyd, David, R.I.C., 40 Glenbank Place
Boyd, David, smith, 79 Ogilvie Street
Boyd, David, chemist, 34 Fitzwilliam Street
Boyd, David, rivetter, 25 Osborne Street
Boyd, D., city missionary, 46 Osborne Street
Boyd, D., draper, 13 Woodvale Road
Boyd, D. M., linen merchant & commission agent, 98 Donegall Street; res., 8 Willowbank Street
Boyd, D. & Co., pharmaceutical chemists, 7 Donegall Square North
Boyd, Elizabeth, 1 Gainsborough Drive
Boyd, E., confectioner, 49 Southpark Villas, Park Road
Boyd, E., mechanic, 11 Shannon Street
Boyd, Frank, tailor, 73 Coolderry Street
Boyd, George, driller, 119 Lord Street
Boyd, George, brick layer, 24 Fortwilliam Parade
Boyd, George, foreman coppersmith, 24 Ridgeway Street
Boyd, George A., C.E., assistant city surveyor, 9 Ireton Street
Boyd, G., boot maker, 62 Newtownards Road
Boyd, Henry, hair dresser, 100 Durham Street
Boyd, Hugh, compositor, 78 Beverley Street
Boyd, Hugh, 24 Alexandra Avenue
Boyd, Hugh, printer, 7 Agra Street
Boyd, Hugh, cutter, 13 Jaffa Street
Boyd, Hugh, Santa Rosa, Holland's Park, Knock
Boyd, Hugh, compositor, 27 Percy Street
Boyd, Hugh, bread server, 61 Percy Street
Boyd, Hugh, chartered accountant, Imperial Buildings, 72 High Street
Boyd, Hugh, N.S. teacher, Dee Street School
Boyd, Hugh, 6 Tudor Place
Boyd, Hugh, tenter, 36 Keswick Street
Boyd, Hugh, blacksmith, 64 Ogilvie Street
Boyd, H., principal Conway Street N.S.
Boyd, H. H., & Magill, Estate Agents and Chartered Accountants, 3 Arthur Chambers, Arthur Street
Boyd, James, sanitary inspector, 30 Stranmillis Street
Boyd, James, merchant tailor, 26 Sandown Road
Boyd, James, printer, San Remo, Holland Park
Boyd, James, general jobber, 4 Farnham Street
Boyd, James, horse shoer, King Street Mews; res., 5 College Place North
Boyd, James, provision merchant, 89 Sandy Row and 69 Ormeau Row
Boyd, James, manager Station Cab Co., 156 Antrim Road
Boyd, James, fish merchant, 45 Montreal Street and 118 Leopold Street
Boyd, James, ex-sergeant R.I.C., 108 Percy Street
Boyd, James, blacksmith, 48 Hopeton Street
Boyd, James, tenter, 254 Cupar Street
Boyd, James, carrier, 72 Emerson Street
Boyd, James, traveller, 2 Adelaide Avenue, Lisburn Road
Boyd, James, manager, 202 Lisburn Road
Boyd, James, beetler, 12 Nansen Street
Boyd, Jane, grocer, 67 Adam Street
Boyd, John, House and Land Agent, Property Broker, 6 Garfield Chambers
Boyd, John, sanitary inspector, 46 Avonbeg Street
Boyd, John, rent agent, 16 Chambers Street
Boyd, John, provision merchant, 36 Old Lodge Road
Boyd, John, baker, 124 Upper Hynford Street
Boyd, John, carpenter, 4 Enfield Street
Boyd, John, hair dresser, 94 Ardenvohr Street
Boyd, John, fitter, 61 Chadolly Street
Boyd, John, boiler maker, 40 Chadolly Street
Boyd, John, mechanic, 54 Coolfin Street
Boyd, John, shoe maker, 67 Beresford Street
Boyd, John, fireman, 36 Gainsborough Drive
Boyd, John, tailor, 7 Imperial Street
Boyd, John, 14 Harcourt Street
Boyd, John, fitter, 73 Newcastle Street
Boyd, John, engineer, 28 Martin Street
Boyd, John, engineer, 62 Springfield Road
Boyd, John, joiner, 11 Uniondale Street
Boyd, John, painter, 132 Templemore Avenue
Boyd, John, engine driver, 70 Templemore Avenue
Boyd, John, tenter, 67 Roseleigh Street
Boyd, John, cabinet maker, 2 McClure Street
Boyd, John, fitter, 48 Lecale Street
Boyd, John N., clerk, 64 Castlereagh Street
Boyd, J., printer & stationer, 4 Cyprus Gardens
Boyd, J., boot manufacturer, Charlotte Villas, 21 Larkfield Road
Boyd, J. F., file cutter, 20 Foyle Street
Boyd, J. St. Clair, M.D., Chatsworth, University Road
Boyd, J. W., printer, 46a North Street and 127 Royal Avenue
Boyd, Lewis, beamer, 13 Uniondale Street
Boyd, Mary J., Mayview, Upper Newtownards Road
Boyd, Miss, confectioner, 37 High Street
Boyd, Miss, 5 Marlborough Place, Lisburn Road
Boyd, Miss, Rowandean, Marlborough Park
Boyd, Miss Bella, 4 Beersbridge Road
Boyd, Miss E., luncheon bar, Joy's Entry
Boyd, Mrs., 22 Dundela Street
Boyd, Mrs., 4 Duncairn Gardens
Boyd, Mrs., 17 India Street
Boyd, Mrs., Glenside Lodge, Ligoniel Road
Boyd, Mrs., dress maker, 47 Portallo Street
Boyd, Mrs., 5 Westminster Avenue
Boyd, Mrs., newsagent, 114 Old Lodge Road
Boyd, Mrs., 10 Colin View Cottages, Stockman's Lane
Boyd, Mrs. Agnes, 45 Brookhill Avenue
Boyd, Mrs. Annie, 37 Orient Gardens
Boyd, Mrs. Ellen, 43 Ulsterville Avenue
Boyd, Mrs. Isabella, 68 South Parade
Boyd, Mrs. J., confectioner, 55 York Street
Boyd, M., spinning master, 16 Alexandra Park Avenue
Boyd, N., pork merchant and ham curer, 11, 13 Henry Street
Boyd, Richard, caulker, 6 Loughview Villas, Shore Road
Boyd, Richard, rivetter, 38 Mersey Street
Boyd, Robert, boiler maker, 140 Island Street
Boyd, Robert, house, land and insurance agent, 2a Garfield Street; res., Oakdene, Annadale Avenue
Boyd, Robert, pawn broker, 230 Shankill Road
Boyd, Robert, iron planer, 70 Bray Street
Boyd, Robert, store keeper, 3 Damascus Street
Boyd, Robert, M.D., The Lodge, Mountpottinger
Boyd, Robert, accountant, 2 Gortahern, Cliftonville Circus
Boyd, Robert, Ohayo, Adelaide Park
Boyd, Robert, iron moulder, 122 My Lady's Road
Boyd, Robert, boiler maker, 17 Titania Street
Boyd, Robert, moulder, 15 Carew Street
Boyd, Robert, engineer, 48 Canning Street
Boyd, Robert, sail maker, 208 Hillman Street
Boyd, Robert, yarn dresser, 78 Hillman Street
Boyd, Robert, guard M.R., 27 Garden Street
Boyd, Robert A., civil engineer & architect, 22 Lombard Street; res., 35 Cyprus Gardens
Boyd, Robert A., 43 Wellesley Avenue
Boyd, Robert C. L., salesman, 13 Rathdrum Street
Boyd, Robert J., storeman, 11 Virginia Street
Boyd, R. L., milliner, 92 Shankill Road
Boyd, R., general smith, 5 Francis Street
Boyd, R., rivetter, 129 Madrid Street
Boyd, R., pawn broker, 68, 70 Newtownards Road
Boyd, R. J., provision merchant, 11 Mill Street; res., Greenwood, Upper Newtownards Road
Boyd, R. J., baker, 14 Agincourt Street
Boyd, R. J., 34 Henry Street
Boyd, R. R., provision merchant, 14 to 18 Newtownards Road
Boyd, R. S., packer, 16 Kensington Avenue
Boyd, Samuel, carpenter, 126 Halliday's Road
Boyd, Samuel, 68 Groomsport Street
Boyd, Samuel, carpenter, 27 Craigmore Street
Boyd, Samuel, caulker, 43 Kyle Street
Boyd, Samuel, guard, 8 Brougham Street
Boyd, Samuel, tailor, 12 Rutherglen Street
Boyd, Samuel, traveller, 42 Stranmillis Street
Boyd, Samuel, clerk, 1 Raby Street
Boyd, Samuel, gardener, 46 Woodvale Street
Boyd, Samuel W., distiller, Claremont House, 1 Ardenlee Avenue
Boyd, S., provision merchant, Ashfield, Upper Newtownards Road
Boyd, S., wood turner, 65 Moyola Street
Boyd, Thomas, boot maker, 18 Hazelnut Street
Boyd, Thomas, fitter, 21 Foyle Street
Boyd, Thomas, manager, St. Amont Villa, Belmont Church Road
Boyd, Thomas, engineer, 135 Duncairn Gardens
Boyd, Thomas, caulker, 29 Frome Street
Boyd, Thomas, blacksmith, 34 Howe Street
Boyd, Thomas, shoe maker, 3 Kilmood Street
Boyd, Thomas, fish merchant, 43 Mill Street
Boyd, Thomas, collar cutter, 2 Prospect Street
Boyd, Thomas, french polisher, 46 Rowland Street
Boyd, Thomas, plumber, 104 Cosgrave Street
Boyd, Thomas R., salesman, 41 Gainsborough Drive
Boyd, Thomas W., warehouseman, 7 Cyprus Avenue
Boyd, Thornton, manager of Blackstaff Mill, 7 Malone Avenue
Boyd, Turtle, grocer, 51, 53 Distillery Street
Boyd, T., baker, 38 Roslyn Street
Boyd, T. A., traveller, 53 Hopeton Street
Boyd, T., painter, 14 Church Street East
Boyd, T. Blair, accountant and auditor, 2 Linenhall Street West
Boyd, T., engineer, 61 Ballycarry Street
Boyd, T. W., painter, 13 Lyons Street
Boyd, William, managing director Blackstaff Weaving Co., 85 Great Victoria Street
Boyd, Wm., carpenter, 123 Snugville Street
Boyd, William, linen lapper, 27 Lavinia Street
Boyd, William, carpenter, 80 Lilliput Street
Boyd, William, Windsor Nursery, 18 Meadowbank Street
Boyd, William, 303 Ormeau Road
Boyd, William, grocer, 95 Woodstock Road
Boyd, William, shoe maker, 10 Shannon Street
Boyd, William, boot maker, 328 Upper Beersbridge Road
Boyd, William, shoe maker, 9 Joseph Street
Boyd, William, carpenter, 18 Fortuna Street
Boyd, William, boot maker, 4 Castlereagh Street
Boyd, William, boiler maker, 38 Chadolly Street
Boyd, William, postman, 8 Upper Charlesville Street
Boyd, William, boiler maker, 24 Chelsea Street
Boyd, William, fireman, 40 Groomsport Street
Boyd, William, gardener, Beechcroft Lodge, Belmont Road
Boyd, William, engineer, 41 Bryson Street
Boyd, William, fitter, 62 Killowen Street
Boyd, William, joiner, 17 Copperfield Street
Boyd, William, painter, 20 Hartwell Street
Boyd, William, moulder, 61 Hawthorn Street
Boyd, William J., brass moulder, 6 Bloomdale Street
Boyd, William J., rigger, 1 McLenaghan's Court
Boyd, Wilson, 14 Brookvale Terrace, Park Avenue
Boyd, W. A., traveller, Stratherin, 10 Cyprus Gardens
Boyd, W. C., principal Ravenscroft N.S.; res., Hazelbank Villa, Ravenscroft Avenue
Boyd, W. G., bookkeeper, l 0 Stranmillis Street
Boyd, W. H., provision merchant, 113 York Street; res., 51 Cliftonville Road
Boyd, W. J., fitter, 39 Upper Canning Street
Boyd, W. P., manager, 59 Rosemount Gardens
Boyd, W. R. E., manager, 5 Rosemount Gardens
Boyd, W. S., Ravenscroft, Bloomfield Road
Boyd & Co., Distillers & Wholesale Wine Merchants, 9 to 21 Hill Street; Cooperage, 31, 33 Hill Street; Bonded Warehouse, Stack Z, 15, 17 Gordon Street
Boyd & Higginson, tailors, 176 Woodstock Road
Boyd & O'Hagan, spirit grocers, 77 & 79 Kimberley Street
Boyde, Robert, linen lapper, 25 Jameson Street
Boyes & Rudkin, heating engineers, 111 Ravenhill Road
Boyland, John, dealer, 22 Boomer Street
Boylan, John, clerk, 86 Great Victoria Street
Boylan, Patrick B., butcher, 151 Springfield Road
Boylan, Robert, engine driver, 110 Lindsay Street
Boylan, T., ex-sergeant R.I.C., 16 Calvin Street
Boylan, Rev. James, C.C., St. Malachy's R.C. Church, Alfred Street
Boyle, Arthur, butcher, 32 Institution Place
Boyle, Arthur, 7 Pilot Street
Boyle, Clara, school teacher, 51 Springfield Road
Boyle, Daniel, iron turner, 6 McIvor's Place
Boyle, Dormentine, carpenter, 6 Annalee Street
Boyle, Edward, R.I.C., 26 Rosevale Street
Boyle, F., acting sergeant R.I.C., 104 Jocelyn Avenue
Boyle, George, wood carver, 18 Great George's Street
Boyle, Henry, manager, 54 Berlin Street
Boyle, Hugh, wood carver, 132 Mountcollyer Street
Boyle, Isabella, 4 Castleton Avenue
Boyle, James, publican, 116 Albert Street
Boyle, James, commercial traveller, 1 St. Joseph's Terrace, Marlborough Park
Boyle, James, smith, 46 Cavour Street
Boyle, James, slater, 10 Oranmore Street
Boyle, John, violinist, 22 Springfield Road
Boyle, John, fan maker, 20 Bangor Street
Boyle, John, pattern maker, 34 Bombay Street
Boyle, Joseph, fruiterer, 169 Divis Street
Boyle, Joseph, iron turner, 99 Cyprus Street
Boyle, Joseph, lithographer, 17 Bendigo Street
Boyle, J., tea agent, 40 Shaftesbury Avenue
Boyle, J., blacksmith, 74 Mount Street (No. 2)
Boyle, J., tailor, 1 Haypark Avenue
Boyle, J., tailor, 105 Leeson Street
Boyle, J. A., tea agent, 85a Victoria Street
Boyle, Mrs., 8 Glandore Street
Boyle, Mrs. B., grocer, 11 Little York Street
Boyle, Mrs. M., confectioner, 1 Esmond Street
Boyle, Mrs. Susan, 95 Mountpottinger Road
Boyle, M., dairy keeper, 1 Oldpark Avenue
Boyle, Patrick, shoe maker, 33 McDonnell Street
Boyle, Patrick, guard, N.C. Railway, 9 Upper Canning Street
Boyle, Robert, joiner, 5 Bedeque Street
Boyle, Robert, brick layer, 22 Cape Street
Boyle, Robert J., joiner, 7 Bedeque Street
Boyle, Samuel, teacher, 12 Belgravia Avenue
Boyle, Samuel, clerk, 342 Upper Beersbridge Road
Boyle, Stephen, pork cutter, 9 Wall Street
Boyle, Thomas, musician, 36 Coburg Street
Boyle, Thomas, fish merchant, Fish Market, Oxford Street
Boyle, Thomas, dealer, 73 Market Street
Boyle, Thomas, joiner, 10 Winchester Street
Boyle, William, manager, 36 Jocelyn Street
Boyle, William, moulder, 55 Carnan Street
Boyle, William, butcher, 88 York Road
Boyle, W., carter, 85, 87 Academy Street
Boyle, W. John, printer, 128 Mervue Street and 18 Lawther Place
Boyle, William J., artist, 155 Stranmillis Road
Boyle, W. J., caulker, 62 Upper Glenfarne Street
Boyle, W. J., weaver, 16 Eccles Street
Boyle, W. J., cooper, 14 Whitehall Parade
Boyles, James, dealer, 36 Upper Kent Street
Boyles, James, pavior, 77 Wall Street
Boyles, Wm., block maker, 15 Mervue Street
Boyles, Wm., linen lapper, 17 Thorndyke Street
Boyne Weaving Co. Ltd., 16 Linenhall Street
Boys' Brigade Headquarters (Belfast Battalion) - 32 Wellington Place, R. R. Kennedy, secretary
Brabazon, H. G., master mariner, 35 Newington Avenue
Braby, Fred., & Co., galvanized iron and steel manufacturers, 59 Victoria Street
Braceland, William, grocer, 59 Blythe Street
Bracken, Rev. W. A., minister of Carlisle Memorial Church, 9 Kinnaird Terrace
Bracken, Thomas, fitter, 10 Hemsworth Street
Brackenridge, F., sample maker, 8 Brantwood Street
Brackenridge, G., fitter, 129 Bread Street East
Brackenridge, J., wireman, 33 Elgin Street
Brackenridge, William, painter, 28 Prospect Street
Bradburn, Mrs., Garnerville Lodge, Old Holywod Road (Holywood)
Bradbury, Frederick, principal Textile Department, Municipal Technical Institute, Longdale, Somerton Road
Bradbury, John, clerk, 39 Posnett Street
Bradbury, J., coach builder, 32 Mountcollyer Avenue
Bradbury, J. B., Rent Agent, 87 King Street
Braddell, Joseph, & Son, County Gun Makers, Gun, Rifle & Revolver, Fishing Tackle Golf Club & Ball Makers, 21 Castle Place
Braddell, Mrs., 91 Malone Avenue
Bradford, Frank, yarn dresser, 23 Spinner Street
Bradford, J., vitriol maker, 52 Stanhope Street
Bradford, J. H., cotton spinner, 1 March Street
Bradford, Miss, 157 Ormeau Road
Bradford, Samuel, principal Cliftonpark N.D., Avoca Street
Bradford, Samuel, postman, Annaville, Castlereagh
Bradford, S., engineer, 33 Fortwilliam Parade
Bradford, S., teacher, Sunbeam Villa, Cherryvalley Park, Knock
Bradford, Thomas, driller, 57 Columbia Street
Bradford, William, joiner, 15 Linwood Street
Bradford, William, plater, 24 Byron Street
Bradford, William J., boot maker, 209 Argyle Street
Bradin, Joseph, mechanic, 26 Fernwood Street
Bradin, Margaret, dress maker, 8 Linview Street
Bradin, T., engine driver, 35 Wilton Street
Bradley, A., publican, 6 Hill Street, 34 Lancaster Street, 4 to 8 Library Street, and  53 North Queen Street
Bradley, A. J., traveller, 132 Donegall Pass
Bradley, Charles, tenter, 5a Herbert Street
Bradley, C., dress maker, 299 Hillman Street
Bradley, C., flax dresser, 16 Leopold Street
Bradley, D., spirit grocer, 18 Cyprus Street
Bradley, D. & P., spirit grocers, 339 Crumlin Road, 78, 80 Dundee Street & 31 Sugarfield Street
Bradley, F., flax dresser, 15 Waterville Street
Bradley, H., publican, 28 Great Patrick Street
Bradley, H., railway guard, 225 Spamount Street
Bradley, James, plumber, 16 Chater Street
Bradley, James, tailor, 14 Coolbeg Street
Bradley, James, grocer, 2, 4 Palmer Street
Bradley, James, litho. printer, 47 Leeson Street
Bradley, James, cabinet maker, 118 Madrid Street
Bradley, James, engineer, 79 Rosebery Road
Bradley, John, spirit grocer, 67, 69 Ashmore Street
Bradley, John, constable R.I.C., 30 Carmel Street
Bradley, John, confectioner, 146 Manor Street
Bradley, John, turner, 146 My Lady's Road
Bradley, John, merchant, Haypark, Upper Newtownards Road
Bradley, J., postal telegraph clerk, 298 Springfield Road
Bradley, J. J., flax dresser, 32 Cavendish Street
Bradley, L., carpenter, 130 Cavendish Street
Bradley, Miss, dress maker, 137 New Lodge Road
Bradley, P. & M., publicans, 81, 83 North Queen Street and 83 Great George's Street
Bradley, P. & M., spirit grocers, 12 to 16 New Dock Street
Bradley, Robert, wine merchant, 12 South Parade
Bradley, Samuel, sexton, 40 Beverley Street
Bradley, Samuel, block printer, 17 Pandora Street
Bradley, Samuel, manager, 72 Woodvale Road
Bradley, T., fowl butcher, 3 Roy Street
Bradley, T., musician, 85 Westmoreland Street
Bradley, William, rent agent, 55 Farnham Street
Bradley, William, clerk, 28 Spamount Street
Bradley, William G., auditor and accountant, 6 Tate's Avenue
Bradley, W., flax dresser, 93 Brookfield Street
Bradley & Robb, wholesale boot & shoe warehouse, 56 Victoria Street
Bradshaw, Alexander, tobacconist & confectioner, 14 Castlereagh Street
Bradshaw, E., 123 Rugby Avenue
Bradshaw, George, driller, 6 Earl Place
Bradshaw, H., linen business, 34 Magdala Street
Bradshaw, Isaac, packer, 81 Donnybrook Street
Bradshaw, John, Finaghy Cottages, Finaghy Lane
Bradshaw, J., hackle setter, 127 Blythe Street
Bradshaw, J., yarn dresser, 37 McCandless Street
Bradshaw, J., joiner, 48 Palestine Street
Bradshaw, J., cabinet maker, 247 Roden Street
Bradshaw, J. R., china merchant, 14 Church Lane
Bradshaw, J. & R., & Co., hardware merchants, 431, 433 Newtownards Road
Bradshaw, Margaret, 29 Surrey Street
Bradshaw, Mary, 54 Eglinton Street
Bradshaw, Mrs., grocer, 69, 71 Denmark Street
Bradshaw, Mrs. T., 123 Great Victoria Street
Bradshaw, Robert, coal porter, 46 Emerson Street
Bradshaw, R., auditor, Strathmore, 27 Kirkliston Drive
Bradshaw, Samuel,  coach builder, 79 Britannic Street
Bradshaw, Thomas, shoe maker, 40 Danube Street
Bradshaw, Thomas, yarn dresser, 297 Crumlin Road
Bradshaw, William, tenter, 19 Apsley Street
Bradshaw, William, grocer, 27 Blythe Street
Bradshaw, William, linen lapper, 268 Leopold Street
Bradshaw, William, street inspector, 63 My Lady's Road
Bradshaw, William H., tailor, Eglantine Cottage, Ventry Lane
Bradshaw, William H., tailor, 32 Glendower Street
Brady, B., refreshment rooms, 24, 26 Garmoyle Street
Brady, David, rivetter, 3 Daisyfield Street
Brady, D., butcher, 46 Verner Street
Brady, Edward, spirit grocer, 196 North Queen Street
Brady, Eliza, grocer, 108 Balkan Street
Brady, E. J., newsagent and solicitor, 243, 245 Duncairn Gardens; res., 1 Willowbank Street
Brady, Francis, shoe maker, 21 Ashfield Street
Brady, Francis, baker, 7 Cargill Street
Brady, F., tenter, 188 Grosvenor Road
Brady, F., smith, 10 Maryville Street
Brady, Hugh, clerk, 40 Earlscourt Street
Brady, H., fowl dealer, 5 Welsh Street
Brady, James, warehouseman, 30 Alfred Street
Brady, James, painter, 52 Baker Street
Brady, James, postman, 20 Nile Street
Brady, James, spirit grocer, 141 Albertbridge Road
Brady, John, plumber, 141 Albertbridge Road
Brady, John, plumber, 141 Albertbridge Road
Brady, John, bookkeeper, 123 Madrid Street
Brady, John, dealer, 48 Seaford Street
Brady, John, tailor, 36 Sherbrook Street
Brady, John, plumber, 36 Willowfield Street
Brady, Joseph, 65 Jaffa Street
Brady, Joseph, grocer, 8 Lilliput Street
Brady, J., spirit grocer, 120 Agincourt Avenue
Brady, Matthew, electrician, 22 Venice Street
Brady, Owen, compositor, 95 Albert Street
Brady, Owen, grocer, 20 Cyprus Street
Brady, Patrick, clerk, 7 Glenview Street
Brady, Patrick, engineer, 153 Springfield Road
Brady, Patrick S., solicitor, 13 Lombard Street
Brady, Philip, accountant, 57 Limestone Road
Brady, P. & L., spirit grocers, 49, 51 St. Leonard's Street
Brady, Terence, spirit grocer, 17 Ravensdale Street
Brady, Thomas, dealer, 63 Broadbent Street
Brady, Thomas, dealer, 26 Forest Street
Brady, William, iron turner, 15 Beverley Street
Brady, William, card cutter, 68 Upper Charleville Street
Brady, William, spindle maker, 113 Cyprus Street
Brady, William, plasterer, 14 Jennymount Street
Braden, S., upholsterer, 140 Balfour Avenue
Brainey, W., sail maker, 73 Brick  Row, Greencastle
Braithwaite, E., engine man, 14 Beechmount Avenue
Braithwaite, James, draper, 188 Crumlin Road
Braithwaite, J., rigger, 28 Ayr Street
Braithwaite, L., 138 Templemore Avenue
Braithwaite, Mrs. A., milliner, 17 Crumlin Road
Braithwaite, Richard, clerk, 40 Indiana Avenue
Braithwaite, R., traveller, 6 Willowbank Street
Braithwaite, R. T., secretary Ulster Bank Ltd., 8 Royal Terrace, Lisburn Road
Braithwaite, William, milkman, 101 Tate's Avenue
Braithwaite, W. T., publican, 110 to 116 Dublin Road & 2, 4 Moore's Place, 12 Botanic Avenue
Braithwaite, W., & Co., cement & alabaster stores 5 & 9 Gloucester Street
Braithwaite & McCann, family grocers, wine and spirit merchants, 29 Chichester Street, 1 India Street, 463 Lisburn Road, 94 & 451 Ormeau Road
Brampton, Thomas, 97 Duncairn Gardens
Bramston, John, cooper, Bethel Cottages, Victoria Avenue
Bramston, J., & Co., cooperage, Avoniel Road
Branagh, Edmund, park ranger, 32 Jocelyn Avenue
Branagh, Edward, damask designer, 16 Madison Avenue
Branagh, Elias, boot maker, 108 Ormeau Road & 268 & 312 Woodstock Road
Branagh, E. H. H., damask designer, teacher of designing Municipal Technical Institute, 10 Linenhall Street
Branagh, James, printer, 50 Raglan Street
Branagh, James, grocer, 17, 19 Malvern Street
Branagh, J. H., publican, 13 Stanfield Street & 2 Murphy Street
Branagh, Margaret, flesher, 146 Divis Street
Branagh, Mrs., 19 Woodlawn Avenue
Branagh, Mrs., butcher, 162 York Street
Branagh, Mrs., 110 Wellesley Avenue
Branagh, Thomas, shipwright, 113 Snugville Street
Branagh & Co., Butchers, Army & Navy Contractors, 23 to 27 Lombard Street
Brand, John, plasterer, 47 Carmel Street
Brand, Joseph A., commercial traveller, 4 Whittingham Villas, Knock Road
Brand, Mrs., Yapton, King's Road
Brand, Thomas, draper, Montrose, Malone Road
Brand, William, Donegall Park Nursery, Donegall Park Avenue
Brand & Co., ladies' tailors, costumiers, milliners & furriers, 21 Donegall Place
Brand & Johnson, Wholesale Jewellers & Hardware Merchants, 80a North Street
Brandon, H. B., & Co., chartered accountants, 78 to 85 Scottish Provident Buildings, Donegall Square West; res., H. B. Brandon, Rosemount House, Antrim Road
Brandon, Miss Jane, 18 Rosemount Gardens
Brandon, Robert J., Danesfort, Annadale Avenue
Braney, Rose, grocer, 8 Stewart Street
Braniff, David, clerk, 11 Holywood View Terrace, Shore Road
Braniff, W., pilot, 195 York Road
Brankin, Lucy, grocer, 4 Barrack Street
Brankin, Thomas dealer, 70 Hopewell Street
Branley, J., hair dresser, 66 Albertbridge Road
Brannagh, James, clerk, 27 Riverview Street
Brannagh, T., insurance agent, 14 Rosewood Street
Branney, Daniel, carpenter, 36 Peveril Street
Branney, Margaret, dress maker, 54 Lavinia Street
Brannigan, Bernard, teacher, 22 Clowney Street
Brannigan, Daniel, fitter, 51 Cooper Street
Brannigan, Henry, draper, 116 Tennent Street
Brannigan, James, litho. printer, 44 Baywood Street
Brannigan, John, cooper, 16 Thistle Street
Brannigan, John, joiner, 203 Upper Meadow Street
Brannigan, John, teacher, 20 Clowney Street
Brannigan, Joseph, grocer, 74 Hawthorn Street
Brannigan, J., tailor, 56 Sultan Street
Brannigan, Mrs., 100 Great Victoria Street
Brannigan, William J., winding master, 55 Waterford Street
Brannigan, W. J., baker, 53 East Street
Brannigan, W. J., insurance agent, 336 Springfield Road
Brannon, William, hair dresser, 181 Oldpark Road
Brassfounders' Society, Avenue Hall, 4 Lower Garfield Street
Bratly, David, shoe maker, 24 Wayland Street
Brattan, Miss L., costumier, 44a Dublin Road
Bratten, Rebecca, private nursing home, 51 Ormeau Road
Bratton, John, shirt cutter, 100 Deramore Avenue
Bratton, Thomas, printer, 11 Maryville Avenue
Bratty, Alex., beetler, 90 Tennent Street
Bray, W., Customs officer, 1 Delaware Street
Breach, J., commission agent, 1 Tubberkyle, Upper Newtownards Road
Breach, J. F., secretary North of Ireland Grocers' Association, 10 Garfield Chambers
Breakey, Francis, carpenter, 51 Upper Townsend Street
Breathwaite, William, painter, 62 Denmark Street
Breathwait, William D., painter, 60 Denmark Street
Breen, Charles, plasterer, 4 Clonard Street
Breen, James, plasterer, 71 Abyssinia Street
Breen, James, painter, 29 Wolff Street
Breen, John, plasterer, 58 Earlscourt Street
Breen, John, plasterer, 61 Falls Road
Breen, John, grocer and tailor, 42, 44 Plevna Street
Breen, Sarah, Iona Hotel, 16 Dock Street
Breen, Thomas, painter, 107 Madrid Street
Breen, Thomas, painter, 26 Pine Street
Breene, Thomas J., Inland Revenue officer, 99 Fitzroy Avenue
Breeze, Ellie, Rathgowan, Oldpark Road
Brehan, William J., clerk, 17 Clonard Gardens
Brennan, Andrew, joiner, 46 Sheriff Street
Brennan, Cecil, clerk G.P.O., 20 Glenbrook Avenue
Brennan, Charles, joiner, 2 Lawnmount Street
Brennan, C., publican, 44, 46 Earl Street
Brennan, C., cashier, 4 Manilla Terrace, Skegoniel Avenue
Brennan, C. J., F.R.C.O., 5 Upper Crescent
Brennan, Edward, building inspector, 18 Hugo Street
Brennan, George, flax dresser, 30 Leopold Street
Brennan, James, flax dresser, 56 Brookfield Street
Brennan, James, engine driver, 124 Donegall Avenue
Brennan, James, spirit grocer, 53a Falls Road
Brennan, J., pork cutter, 19 Albion Street
Brennan, J., confectioner, 171 Grosvenor Road
Brennan, J., publican, 6, 8 Upper Library Street
Brennan, J., spindle turner, 258 Leopold Street
Brennan, J., traveller, 33 Sevastopol Street
Brennan, J. M., watch maker, 295 Crumlin Road
Brennan, J. V., architect & surveyor, Belfast Bank Chambers, 5 North Street
Brennan, Miss M. G., millinery & fur house, 68 Royal Avenue
Brennan, Mrs., 14 Baltic Avenue
Brennan, Patrick, publican, 98, 100 Bread Street East
Brennan, Thomas, manager, 12 Mountpottinger Road
Brennan, Thomas, soap maker, 137 My Lady's Road
Brennan, Thomas, shoe maker, 22 Thistle Street
Brennan, Thomas H., clerk, 4 Adelaide Avenue, Lisburn Road
Brennan, Walton, school teacher, 7 Mulhouse Street
Brereton, William H., fireman, 25 Dunvegan Street
Bresten, James, coach painter, 64 Clyde Street
Bretland, C. H., engineer, 13 Glandore Street
Bretland, J. C., C.E., Bramcote, Craigavad
Brett, Alfred E., solicitor, Charleville, Osborne Park
Brett, John H., surveyor for County Antrim, 3 Alexandra Gardens
Brett, Rev. H. R., minister of St. Peter's Church, Antrim Road; res., Friedlands, Somerton Road
Brett, Sir Charles H., solicitor, 1 Gretton Villas, Bladon Park
Brew, John, 9 Lawrence Street
Brewster & Watson, dentists, 57 Donegall Place
Brians, T., straw dealer, 27, 29 York Road
Brice, J. T., & Sons, auctioneers and house agents, 81a Victoria Street
Bricklayers' Society, Avenue Hall, 4 Lower Garfield Street
Brickley, R. J., engine driver, 21 Walton Street
Bridge, Rebecca, draper, 145 Lisburn Road
Bridge Temperance Hotel - 110 Ann Street
Bridgett, S., coach wheeler, 38 Teutonic Street
Bridgett, Thomas, fancy box maker, 19 Pakenham Street
Bridgett, William, artistic banner painter and regalia manufacturer, 96 Great Victoria Street
Brierley, J. Karl, science master R.A.I., 7 Glandore Street
Briggs, Alexander, house repairer, 118 Canmore Street
Briggs, Andrew, grocer, 28 Charleville Avenue
Briggs, Andrew, fruiterer, 121 Shankill Road
Briggs, D., spirit grocer, 75 Spamount Street
Briggs, Isaiah, fitter, 10 Kensington Avenue
Briggs, James S., Brusleigh, Eglantine Avenue
Briggs, John, boiler maker, 11 Bryson Street
Briggs, John, cabinet maker, 45 Earl Street
Briggs, John, carpenter, 13 Elizabeth Street
Briggs, John, fireman, 254 Grosvenor Road
Briggs, John, brass finisher, 5 Templemore Street
Briggs, J., manager, 10 Burke Street
Briggs, J., painter, 51 Rutland Street
Briggs, Mrs., 13 Wellington Park Avenue
Briggs, Robert, rivetter, 41 Harland Street
Briggs, Robert, blacksmith, 103 Mervue Street
Briggs, R., & Son, carriers, 6a Tomb Street
Briggs, Thomas, rougher, 108 Cambrai Street
Briggs, Thomas, rougher, 8 Carnan Street
Briggs, Thomas, principal St. Thomas N.S., 20 Tate's Avenue
Briggs, Thomas, coachman, 12 Wilcar Street
Briggs, Thomas A., baker's superintendent, 14 Fitzroy Avenue
Briggs, Thomas L., City Tramway inspector, 62 Sandhurst Gardens
Briggs, William, clerk, 66 Joy Street
Briggs, William, linen lapper, 9 Glenbank Place
Briggs, William, blacksmith, 137 York Road
Briggs, William J., 19 Ratcliffe Street
Briggs, W. H., butcher, 25, 27 Lancaster Street
Briggs, W J., aerated water manufacturer, 23 to 27 Pine Street; res., 12 Ravenshill Gardens
Bright, J., motorman, 67 Coolderry Street
Brill, E. A., manager Belfast Bank, 2 Donegall Street
Brill, F., Clogher Deane, Kirkliston Drive
Brindley, J. F., commission agent, 35 Victoria Street; res., 5 Ulsterville Avenue
Brine, Samuel, manager, 2 Marsden Gardens
Brines, Andrew, confectioner, 120 Nelson Street
Brines, Samuel, smith, 85 Severn Street
Bristow, Rev. John, The Venerable Archdeacon of Connor, The Parsonage, Cliftonville Road
Bristow, John, Sub-Sheriff  for County Antrim, Hillside, Donegall Park
Bristow, J., baker, 22 Northland Street
Britannic Assurance Co., 122 North Street
British Typewriter Exchange Co., 64 Royal Avenue
British Legal Life Assurance Co., 79 Donegall Street
British Finance Co., financiers, 91 Donegall Street
British Law & Fire Insurance Co. Ltd., William James, local manager, 79 Royal Avenue
British Louvrie Incandescent Light Co. - David Landa, manager, 8 Berry Street
British Petroleum Oil Co. Ltd., oil distributors, Queen's Road
Brittain, F. A., Huntleigh, 15 Windsor Park
Brittain, J. C., journalist, 4 Brookland Terrace, Windsor Avenue Lower
Brittain, T. J., secretary B. & C. D. Railway, Homestead, 129 North Road
Britton, James, smith, 15 Bray Street
Britton, John, butcher, 200, 202 Shankill Road
Britton, Thomas, baker, 39 Abyssinia Street
Britton, Thomas, hay & straw dealer, 46 Durham Street
Britannia Loan and Discount Co. Ltd., R. McClatchey, 6 Little Brunswick Street
Broad, Mrs. M., 16 Botanic Avenue
Broadbent, A., litho printer, 26 Jocelyn Street
Broadbent, C. D., electrical engineer, 3 Bedford Street
Broadway Damask Co. Ltd., Broadway - James Gamble, managing director
Brock, Frank, manufacturer, 34 Ravensdale Street
Brock, W. E., 54 Wellington Park
Brock, W. J., compositor, 43 Wyndham Street
Brockerton, William, carpenter, 46 Roslyn Street
Broderick, William, berthing master, Belfast Harbour, 44 Garmoyle Street
Brodie, G., carpenter, 98 Matchett Street
Brodie, Mrs. Ellen, 81 Cedar Avenue
Brodgun, C., Army Service Corps, 29 Columbia Street
Brodrick, Henry, R.I.C., 38 Hatfield Street
Brogan, John, bottle maker, 7 Laganvale Street
Brohan, Mrs. M. A., 102 Cliftonpark Avenue
Brolly, H., publican, 50 Mountcollyer Avenue and 2 Alderville, Cavehill Road
Brolly, John, joiner, 56 Riga Street
Brolly, J., brick layer, 11 Willowfield Street
Brone, John, linen lapper, 56 Hillman Street
Brookes, Alex., ship carpenter, 150 Upper Meadow Street
Brookes, David, caulker, 16 Gawn Street
Brookes, Thomas, 22 Sandymount Street
Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd., flax spinners, powerloom linen manufacturers, bleachers finishers & merchants, 26 to 30 Donegall Street; works, Crumlin Road & Courtrai Street
Brooks, Joseph, foreman mechanic, 156 Crumlin Road
Brooks, Miss E., 92 Great Victoria Street
Brooks, R., moulder, 166 Spamount Street
Brooks, W., hair dresser, 215 Oldpark Road
Broom, Peter, manager, 20 Delhi Street and 1o Royal Avenue
Broomfield, S. J., 6 Wellington Park
Broomhead, H., manager, 92 Cliftonville Road
Brophy, John, sawyer, 67 Mountcollyer Road
Brotchie, Mrs., 4 Eglantine Place
Brothers, H. E., inspector of factories, Annsville, Glenburn Park
Brothers, Mrs., 1 Santon Villas, Larkfield Road
Brotherton, C. E., representative of Valvoline Oil Co., 46 Candahar Street
Brough, Thomas, electrician, 83 Tower Street
Brown, Agnes, spirit grocer, 22 Emerson Street
Brown, Alex., baker, 28 Campbell Park Avenue
Brown, Alex., law clerk, 47 Castlereagh Place
Brown, Alexander, moulder, 2 Cheviot Avenue
Brown, Alex., brass finisher, 37 Hopeton Street
Brown, Alex., engine driver, 28 Kingswood Street
Brown, Alex., coachman, 7 Posnett Street
Brown, Alex., watch maker and jeweller, 6 The Glen
Brown, Alex., machinist, 18 York Road
Brown, Alfred, Prudential agent, 36 Greenville Street
Brown, Andrew, grocer's assistant, 203 Cambrai Street
Brown, Andrew, carpenter, 61 Omeath Street
Brown, Andrew, mechanic, 20 Woodvale Road
Brown, Armstrong, clerk, Kincora Villa, 2 Kincora Avenue
Brown, A, superintendent, 188 Connsbrook Street (No. 2)
Brown, A., brick layer, 39 Upper Meenan Street
Brown, A., fitter, 136 Mervue Street
Brown, A., wood carver, 32 Wellington Place
Brown, A., sexton, 24 Woodvale Road
Brown, A., rate collector B. W. C., 50 Brookhill Avenue (Belfast District Water Commissioners)
Brown Bros., architects & civil engineers, 75 High Street
Brown, Captain F. Lutton, Donore Lodge, Donegall Park
Brown, Charles, moulder, 18 Eccles Street
Brown, Charles, boiler maker, 94 Greenore Street
Brown, Charles, plumber, 30 Kenilworth Street
Brown, Charles N., postman, 7 Oberon Street
Brown, Colin, joiner, 33 Tower Street
Brown, C. H., hair dresser, 22, 24 Ormiston Buildings, Holywood Road
Brown, Corbett & Co., Distillers & Wholesale Wine & Spirit Merchants, 30, 32 Victoria Street;  Bonded Warehouse, Stack A., Donegall Quay
Brown, David, shoe maker, 41 Boundary Street
Brown, David, cementer, 86 Broom Street
Brown, David, shop assistant, 45 Euston Street
Brown, David, sawyer, 22 Posnett Street
Brown, David, traveller, 39 Woodlawn Avenue
Brown, D., gardener, 13 Maryville Avenue
Brown, D., engine driver, 41 Maryville Street
Brown, D., motorman, 267 Upper Newtownards Road
Brown, D., musician, 11 Alverston Street (Ulverston)
Brown, Edward, clerk, 40 Edinburgh Street
Brown, Edward, brass finisher, 56 Hogarth Street
Brown, Edward, tenter, 26 Portallo Street
Brown, Edward, joiner, 24 Ruth Street
Brown, Edwin, foreman, 2 Benburb Street
Brown, Edwin, traveller, 4 Hartington Street
Brown, Elizabeth, boot & shoe shop, 20 Shankill Road
Brown, Ephraim, & Son, House & Land Agents, 102 Donegall Street
Brown, E., jun., house and land agent, 74 Eglantine Avenue
Brown, E. J., moulder, 184 Agnes Street
Brown, Francis, spirit grocer, 51, 53 Belvoir Street & 54, 56 Mount Street (No. 2)
Brown, Francis, house & land agent, 34 Mill Street; res., 20 Cliftonville Road
Brown, Francis, agent, 10 Royal Avenue
Brown, Frederick, merchant tailor, Ingleby, 7 Deramore Park
Brown, Fred., plumber, 32 Ballymena Street
Brown, F., commercial traveller, 163 University Street
Brown, F. D., consulting engineer & agent, Bank of Ireland Chambers, 93 Ann Street; res., Woodlawn, 15 Cyprus Avenue
Brown, George, iron turner, 187 Cambrai Street
Brown, George, driller, 30 Craigmore Street
Brown, George, boot maker, 25 Fox Row
Brown, George, tobacconist, 80 Woodstock Road
Brown, George William, warehouseman, Finsbury, Marsdene, Cyprus Park
Brown, Gerald, journalist, 79 Manor Street
Brown, G., car owner, 43 Cussick Street
Brown, Henry, tenter, 43 Oakley Street
Brown, Henry, pawn broker, 12 Reid Street
Brown, Henry, brick layer, 18 Welland Street
Brown, Henry, cabinet maker, 35 Wigton Street
Brown, Hugh, fitter, 12 Derry Street
Brown, Hugh, damask tenter, 60 Perth Street
Brown, Hugh, iron moulder, 117 Riga Street
Brown, Hugh, carding master, 33 Rusholme Street
Brown, Hugh, linen lapper, 12 Venice Street
Brown, Harris, tailor, 42 Bedeque Street
Brown, H., brick layer, 27 Matilda Street
Brown, H., moulder, 322 Newtownards Road
Brown, H., clerk, 182 Ravenhill Road
Brown, H., ship rigger, 32 Spencer Street
Brown, H., plumber, 18 Tenth Street
Brown, H., & Co., tailors, 175 North Street
Brown, James, upholsterer, 68 Ainsworth Avenue
Brown, James, dealer, 70 Anderson Street
Brown, James, van driver, 73 Ardenvohr Street
Brown, James, shipwright, 69 Beechfield Street
Brown, James, mechanic, 1 Bloomfield Avenue
Brown, James, iron moulder, 19 Brandon Terrace
Brown, James, iron turner, 47 Bryson Street
Brown, James, print cutter, 14 Clifton Crescent
Brown, James, iron turner, 26 Colchester Street
Brown, James, miller, 7 Canada Street
Brown, James, rent agent, Carradoo, Cavehill Road
Brown, James, haulage contractor, 47 Cawnpore Street
Brown, James, book binder, 49 Crosby Street
Brown, James, book finisher, 7 Dargle Street
Brown, James, House, Land & Insurance Agent & Property Broker, 39 Donegall Street
Brown, James, blacksmith, 32 Donore Street
Brown, James, sawyer, 61 Emerald Street
Brown, James, plumber, 5 Erin Street
Brown, James, baker, 8 Fingall Street
Brown, James, lithographic artist, writer, designer, and illuminator, 27 Fountain Street
Brown, James, grocer, 287 Grosvenor Road
Brown, James, painter, 16 Hazelfield Street
Brown, James, foreman, 85 Maryville Street
Brown, James, plater, 15 Meadow Street
Brown, James, house furnisher, 50 Mountcharles
Brown, James, blacksmith, 63 Mountcollyer Avenue
Brown, James, 86 McClure Street
Brown, James, painter, 9 Ponsonby Avenue
Brown, James, shipwright, 30 Queen Victoria Gardens
Brown, James, carpenter, 4 Ravensdale Street
Brown, James, 31 Surrey Street
Brown, James, boot maker, 79 Tennent Street
Brown, James, fitter, 20 Tenth Street
Brown, James, 1 Ulsterville Place
Brown, James, artist, Albert Villa, 75 Victoria Road
Brown, James, grocer, 15 Finvoy Street
Brown, John, milkman, Ballymagarry
Brown, John, bread server, 18 Bathgate Avenue
Brown, John, waiter, 79 Bloomfield Avenue
Brown, John, tailor, 79 Carlisle Street
Brown, John, brick layer, 23 Dunn Street
Brown, John, bird dealer, 3, 5 Dock Street
Brown, John, stock keeper, 100 Donegall Pass
Brown, John, clerk, 106 Melrose Street
Brown, John, 82 Dundela Street
Brown, John, grocer, 61 Euston Street
Brown, John, blacksmith, 14 Ewart's Row
Brown, John, Globe Steam Laundry, Andersonstown, Falls Road
Brown, John, engineer, 17 Glenvale Street
Brown, John, tailor, 24 Glenwherry Street
Brown, John, jeweller, 15 Cranmore Terrace, Lisburn Road
Brown, John, warehouseman, 55 Lonsdale Street
Brown, John, plater, 47 Ogilvie Street
Brown, John, pensioner, 38 Posnett Street
Brown, John, stevedore, 38 North Queen Street
Brown, John, railway points man, 162 Roden Street
Brown, John, R.I.C., 8 Salisbury Street
Brown, John, planer, 34 Santiago Street
Brown, John, fitter, 242 Snugville Street
Brown, John, engineer, 15 Tennent Street
Brown, John, coppersmith, 26 Victoria Avenue
Brown, John, clerk, 25 Willowholme Street
Brown, John, major Salvation Army, 13 Wolseley Street
Brown, John James, linen business, Ryecroft, Stockman's Lane
Brown, John, & Co., damask and linen manufacturers, 1 Oxford Street
Brown, John S., & Sons, Ltd., Damask, Linen & Handkerchief Manufacturers, Royal Ulster Works, 14 Dublin Road; Factories, St. Ellen's, Shaw's Bridge and Ardoyne
Brown, Joseph, moulder, 123 Agnes Street
Brown, Joseph, surgical boot maker, 38 Antrim Road
Brown, Joseph, shipwright, 41 Earl Street
Brown, Joseph, case maker, 69 Palestine Street
Brown, Joseph, postman, 200 Roden Street
Brown, Joseph, tailor, 64 Servia Street
Brown, Joseph, carpenter, 261 Tennent Street
Brown, J., steam haulage contractor, 6 Viola Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Brown, J., sea captain, 108 Duncairn Gardens
Brown, J., carpenter, 33 Fleet Street
Brown, J., linen ornamentor, 124 Oldpark Avenue
Brown, J., time keeper, 51 Ormond Avenue
Brown, J., spinning master, 131 Tennent Street
Brown, J., chemist and druggist, 113 University Avenue
Brown, J. B., customs officer, 39 Brookhill Avenue
Brown, J. C., newsagent & tobacconist, 407 Ormeau Road
Brown, J. D., linen manufacturer, St. Helen's, Windsor Park
Brown, J. H., agent, 1 Sunbury Avenue
Brown, J. H., district inspector Law Union and Crown Insurance Co., 33 Waring Street
Brown, J. J., butcher, 122 Donegall Road
Brown, J. J., linen business, 38 Sandhurst Gardens
Brown, Maggie, confectioner, 263 Shankill Road
Brown, Matthew, boot and shoe merchant, Beech Grove, Bristol Avenue
Brown, Margaret, 24 Botanic Avenue
Brown, Martha, confectioner, 23 Carnan Street
Brown, Matthew, carpenter, 38 Parker Street
Brown, Matthew Joseph, 56 University Street
Brown, Martin, caretaker, 6 Napier Street
Brown, Mary, 6, 8 Klondyke Street
Brown, Miss, music teacher, 24 Crane's Buildings, Wellington Place
Brown, Miss, 20 Fleetwood Street
Brown, Monteagle J. C., architect, Cherryvalley Park, Knock
Brown, M., traveller, 46 Deramore Avenue
Brown, Mrs., grocer, 16 Hamilton Street
Brown, Mrs., servants' registry office, 20 Hatfield Street
Brown, Mrs., grocer, 57 Mount Street No. 2
Brown, Mrs., 131 Upper Newtownards Road
Brown, Mrs., Fontainbleau, 477 Ormeau Road
Brown, Mrs., 2 Evelyn Villas, Somerton Road
Brown, Mrs., 88 University Street
Brown, Mrs. Anna, 22 Eglantine Avenue
Brown, Mrs. J., 17 Sandymount Street
Brown, Mrs. M., 68 Oakland Avenue
Brown, Mrs. Margaret, 30 Wellesley Avenue
Brown, Mrs. Mary, 94 University Street
Brown, Mrs. T. W., 64 Botanic Avenue
Brown, M., boot maker, 198 Crumlin Road and 1 McCandless Street
Brown, M., boot maker, 80 York Road
Brown, M. & C., dress & mantle makers, 400 Shankill Road
Brown, Neil, painter, 76 Mountcollyer Street
Brown, Patrick, coach builder, 143 Cavendish Street
Brown, Prentice, & Co., produce merchants, 2 Kent Street
Brown, R., ship carpenter, 97 Mountcollyer Road
Brown, R., gas collector, 112 North Parade
Brown, R., posting establishment, Park Lane
Brown, R., grocer, 114 Tennent Street
Brown, Rev. J. E., rector of St. Stephen's Church, Millfield; res., 93 Cliftonpark Avenue
Brown, Richard, brass moulder, 7 Alloa Street
Brown, Robert, tea blender, 3 Agincourt Street
Brown, Robert, insurance agent, 189 Argyle Street
Brown, Robert, joiner, 14 Ballarat Street
Brown, Robert, foreman, 24 Buckingham Street
Brown, Robert, rivetter, 45 Bryson Street
Brown, Robert, 36 College Park Avenue
Brown, Robert, iron worker, 15 Donard Street
Brown, Robert, carpenter, 100 Donnybrook Street
Brown, Robert, provision merchant, 5 Candahar Street
Brown, Robert, engineer, 16 Hillview Street
Brown, Robert, shoe maker, 106 Killowen Street
Brown, Robert, shirt cutter, 33 Laganvale Street
Brown, Robert, clerk, 55 Lomond Avenue
Brown, Robert, R.I.C., 51 Lonsdale Street
Brown, Robert, 106 Mountcollyer Street
Brown, Robert, fitter, 47 Newry Street
Brown, Robert, manager Antrim Iron Ore Co., Carleton Villa, Osborne Park
Brown, Robert, 1 Orient Gardens
Brown, Robert, joiner, 12 Redcar Street
Brown, Robt., 11  Rugby Parade
Brown, Robert, tailor, 47 Teutonic Street
Brown, Robert, dealer, 4 Wimbledon Street
Brown, Robert H., mechanic, 11 Twickenham Street
Brown, Robert J., bookkeeper, 33 Agincourt Avenue
Brown, R.  J., salesman, 26 Madison Avenue
Brown, R. J., boiler maker, 63 Kensington Terrace, Victoria Road
Brown, R. A., jeweller, 8 Church Lane
Brown, R. C., joiner, 24 Cambridge Street
Brown, R. G., engine driver, 29 Mashona Street
Brown, R. W.. brass finisher,  14 Dunvegan Street
Brown, R. W., marine engineer, Henrietta Villas, 17  Larkfield Road
Brown, Samuel, joiner, 32 Ballycastle Street
Brown, Samuel, road contractor, Ingleside, Cliftonville Circus
Brown, Samuel,  baker, 50 Essex Street
Brown, Samuel, winding master, 7 Monarch Street
Brown, Samuel, flesher, 333 Shankill Road
Brown, Samuel, manager, 2 Slieview, Springfield Road
Brown, Samuel, engineer, 26 Toronto Street
Brown, Samuel, Willowfield Dairy, 237 Woodstock Road
Brown, Samuel, & Co., house furnishers and ironmongers, 9 High Street
Brown, S., City Nursery, Bonybeg Villa, 42 Irvine Street
Brown, S., fitter, 33 Lawnbrook Avenue
Brown, S., bread server, 17 Moneyrea Street
Brown, S., provision merchant, 227, 229, Woodstock Road and 52 Albertbridge Road
Brown, S. L.., bookkeeper, 6 Glanworth Street.
Brown, S. S.,  superintendent postal department G.P.O., 2 Oakland  Avenue
Brown, Stewart, joiner, 11 Major Street
Brown, Thomas, fitter, 24 Ardenvohr Street
Brown, Thomas, jeweller, 11 Royal Avenue; res., 42 Bawnmore Road
Brown, Thomas, joiner, 2 Bramcote Street
Brown, Thomas, publican, 7, 9 Dock Street and 14 Dock Street
Brown, Thomas, picture framer, 19 Erin Street
Brown, Thomas, butcher. 178 Grosvenor Road
Brown, Thomas, Knutsford House, Knutsford Drive
Brown, Thomas, clerk, 11 Ridgeway Street
Brown, Thomas H.. R.I.C.. 17 Belmont Avenue West
Brown, Thomas H., J.P., 44 Wellington Place; res., Rathcoole, 7 Sydenham Park
Brown, Thomas J., grocer, 226 York Street
Brown, Thomas J., estate agent, Iona, Antrim Road
Brown, T., plumber, 79 Crumlin Road
Brown, T. R., hardware and delph shop, 22 Shankill Road
Brown, T. W. M., joiner, 59 Redcar Street
Brown, Walter, accountant, 73 Cabragh Terrace, Belmont Church Road
Brown, Wilfred G., clerk, 11 Stranmillis Street
Brown, William, carpenter, 2 Avon Street
Brown, William, cementer, 111 Broom Street
Brown, William, secretary Presbyterian Orphan Society, 54 Brookvale Street
Brown, William, overseer, 1 Whiteville Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Brown, William, linen packer, 56 Bendigo Street
Brown, William, joiner, 22 Crosby Street
Brown, William, harbour constable, 24 Cooke Street
Brown, William, painter, 35 City Street
Brown, William, moulder, 16 Campbell Park Avenue
Brown, William, storeman, 6 Duncairn Gardens
Brown, William, commercial traveller, 29 Upper Frank Street
Brown, William, moulder, 5 Forsythe Street
Brown, William, butcher, 11 Fallswater Street
Brown, William, joiner, 15 Grampian Street
Brown, William, preparing master, 71 Harrybrook Street
Brown, William, tailor, 42 Hartington Street
Brown, William, yarn dresser, 57 Hillman Street
Brown, Wm., butcher, 56 Israel Street
Brown, William James, foreman, 1 Keersland Crescent
Brown, William, R.I.C., 49, Lisburn Avenue
Brown, William, clerk, 24 Lismain Street
Brown, William, fitter, 28 Matchett Street
Brown, William, carpenter, 139, My Lady's Road
Brown, William, traveller, 6 Warren Terrace, Oldpark Road
Brown, William, manager, 295 Oldpark Road
Brown, William, draper, 204 Shankill Road
Brown, William, grocer, 284 Shankill Road
Brown, William, fitter, 71 Sugarfield Street
Brown, William, driller, 24 Surrey Street
Brown, William, linen lapper, 1 Teutonic Street
Brown, William, pensioner, 41 Twickenham Street
Brown, William, baker, 40 Lavinia Street
Brown, William, litho. printer, 27 Rochester Street
Brown, W. B., secretary Reform Club, 38 Lawrence Street
Brown, W. F., agent, 4 Donegall Square North
Brown, W. H., engine driver, 173 Manor Street
Brown, W. J., seedsman, 6 Agincourt Street
Brown, W. J., manager, Glemanagh Cottage, Old Holywood Road (Glenanagh)
Brown, W. J., herbalist, Brookvale Cottage, Cregagh Road
Brown, W. J., Ivanhoe, 11 Galwally Park
Brown, W. R., fancy goods dealer, 87 Duncairn Gardens
Brown, W. R., boiler maker, 8 Lelia Street
Brown, William, & Sons, printers and stationers, 30 Chichester Street
Brown, W. J., hairdresser, 442 Newtownards Road
Brown, W. J., timekeeper, 7 Queensland Street
Brown & Co., Chamberlain Street Foundry
Brown & Co., flax and tow merchants, 10 Hill Street
Brown &  Co., chemists and druggists, 192 North Street
Brown & Forth, Analine dyes, drugs, and chemicals, 10 Commercial Court
Brown & Nolan,  school publishers, 4 Berry Street
Brown & Son, watchmakers, 157 Cromac Street and 140 Antrim Road
Brown & Tougher, Boot makers, 43, 45, Castlereagh Road
Browne, A. J., time keeper, 18 Ravenhill Street
Browne, A. V., M.D., surgeon and agent for Admiralty, Lorne Terrace, 209 Albertbridge Road
Browne, Crawford, & Co., sawmills, Riley's Place
Browne, Dr. D. S., surgeon, 10 Carlisle Terrace
Browne, Fred., traveller, 2 Crofton Villas, Upper Newtownards Road
Browne, Henry, carpenter, 36 Lavinia Street
Browne, James, gasfitter, 21 Jocelyn Avenue
Browne, John, warehouseman, 106 Melrose Street
Browne, John, Wynford, 41  Wellington Park
Browne, J. Anderson, surgeon, 10 College Square North; res., Lismore, Windsor Avenue
Browne, J. Walton, M.D., surgeon, 10 College Square North; res., 51 Lismore,  Windsor Avenue
Browne, Miss, stationer, 9 Antrim Road
Browne, Mrs., 4 Dunluce Terrace, Lisburn Road
Browne, Mrs. B., 43 Hopefield Avenue
Browne, Mrs. Margaret, Lisnamaul, 356 Ormeau Road
Browne, Robert, 13 Eglantine Avenue
Browne, Robert, Provision Merchant, 45, 47 Great Edward Street
Browne, Robert, wholesale warehouseman, 77 Melrose Street
Browne, R. A., watch maker and jeweller, 8 Murray's Terrace
Browne, Sarah Jane, 1 Wesley Terrace, Cooke Street
Browne, T. H., J.P., 44 Wellington Place
Browne, T. C., .bookkeeper, 168, Upper Newtownards Road
Browne, William C., 1, Magdala Street
Browne, William, grocer, 57 Woodvale Road
Browne, W. H., commissionaire, 62 Roseleigh Street
Browne, W. & S., grocers, 44 York Road
Browne & Co., merchant tailors, 106 Royal Avenue
Browning, J., joiner, 19 Madeline Street
Browning, W., Ordnance Survey, 4 Glencar Villas, Henderson  Avenue
Brownlee, Henry, engineer, 21 Annadale Street
Brownlee, James, boot maker, 26 Ardenvohr Street
Brownlee, John, clerk, 1 Bandon Street
Brownlee, J., fitter, 74 Westbourne Street
Brownlee, J. R., confectioner and fruiterer, 282 Shankill Road
Brownlee, Miss E., 127 Fitzroy Avenue
Brownlee, Robert, joiner, 1 Fingall Street
Brownlee, R., butler, Graymount Lodge, Whitewell Road, Greencastle
Brownlee, Samuel, grocer, 33 Wilson Street
Brownlee, Thomas, fireman, 57 Jocelyn Avenue
Brownlee, Thomas David, N.S. teacher, 79 Rugby Avenue
Brownlees, Miss, 46 Eglinton Street
Brownlie, James, plater, 21 Atlantic Avenue
Brownlie, Mrs., Kensington House, Kensington Road
Brownlie, Richard, carver, gilder, frame maker, print seller, artists' colourman, 75, 77 Victoria Street
Brownlie, William, brick layer, 52 Upper Charleville Street
Brownrigg, Rev. H. W., minister of Mariners' Church, Parsonage, 202 Antrim Road
Bruce, Andrew, hairdresser, 91 Connsbrook Avenue
Bruce, A., spirit grocer, 23, 25 Blaney Street and 159a Crimea Street
Bruce, Daniel, fitter, 20 Susan Street
Bruce, Edward, 5  Great George's Street
Bruce, George, carrier, 47 McTier Street
Bruce, James, gardener, Marmount Lodge, Holywood Road
Bruce, James, bookkeeper, 32 Kansas Avenue
Bruce, James. 83 Limestone Road
Bruce, James, joiner, 4  Moneyrea  Street
Bruce, James, D.L., J.P., Thorndale, Antrim Road
Bruce, John, carpenter, 274 Crimea Street
Bruce, John, engineer, 76a Mountcollyer Street
Bruce, John, joiner, 12 Tobergill Street
Bruce, Jonathan, fitter, 51 Greenore Street
Bruce, Joseph, salesman, 143 Dunluce Avenue
Bruce, Mary, draper, 253 Albertbridge Road
Bruce, Miss, 25 Botanic Avenue
Bruce, Miss, music teacher, 24 Indiana Avenue
Bruce, Robert, block printer, 17 Berlin Street
Bruce, S., mechanic, 81 Dover Street
Bruce Street Weaving Company, 11 to 15 Bruce Street
Bruce, Thomas,  grocer, 1 Stranmillis Street
Bruce, The Misses, The Farm, Kinnaird Street
Bruce, William carpenter, 7 Crimea Street
Bruce, William of Avoniel Distillery, Cromar, 2 Kirkliston Drive
Bruce, William, tailor, Dorothy Villas, 158 Larkfield Road
Bruce, William, 136 Upper Newtownards Road
Bruce, William, linen business, 38 Rutland Street
Bruce. W. W., plumber, Tower Cottages, Park Avenue
Bruister, J., engineer, 43 Ivan Street
Brunty, William, carpenter, 1 Ivan  Street
Brureen, Fred., wheelwright, 15 Harrisburg Street
Bryan, Martin, R.I.C., 69 Euston Street
Bryan, Robert, grocer, 17 Hopefield Avenue
Bryans, Amelia, Royal Dairy, 444 Newtownards Road
Bryans, Charlotte, draper, 153 North Queen Street
Bryans, James, cashier, 36 Delaware Street
Bryans, John, pawn broker, 65 Battenberg Street
Bryans, John, joiner, 8 Danube Street
Bryans, John, motor driver, 2 Thompson Street
Bryans, Joseph, motorman, 37 Eversleigh Street
Bryans, Patrick, linesman G.P.O., 105 Alexandrapark Avenue
Bryans, Richard, motorman, 34 Victor Street
Bryans, Robert, grocer, 313 Antrim Road
Bryans, Robert, machinist, 19 Lawnbrook Avenue
Bryans, Samuel, brick layer, 150 Cambrai Street
Bryans, T., engineer, 12 Mervue Street
Bryans, William, plasterer, 189 Matilda Street
Bryans, W., dairyman, 1, Fortwilliam Place, Shore Road
Bryans, W. J., cloth passer, 270 Cupar Street
Bryans, W. J., iron monger and hardware merchant, 155 North Queen Street
Bryans, W. J., manufacturers' agent, 11 Waring Street
Bryans, W. J., 21 Crane's Buildings, Wellington Place
Bryant, George H., 3 St. John's Avenue
Bryant, G. H., agent, 41 Royal Avenue
Bryant, Mrs., 20 Grampian Avenue
Bryars, Dr. J. S., M.D., 259 Mountpottinger Road
Bryars, Thomas, 46 Cromwell Road
Bryce, Alex. Cross, & Co., seed, manure and agricultural implement merchants,
54 Victoria Street; res., 71 University Street
Bryce, Andrew, painter, 71 Newtownards Road
Bryce, James, engineer, 53 Glenbrook Avenue
Bryce, Miss H., 29 Wellesley Avenue
Bryce, Miss M., 99 Wellesley Avenue
Bryce, M., caulker, 18 Leeds Street
Bryce, William, rivetter, 29 Gertrude Street
Bryden, John, shirt cutter, 36 Hatfield Street
Brymmer, joiner, 17 Ritchie Street
Bryson, Archibald, coach builder, 14 Glenwood Street
Bryson, Ellen, 49 Burmah Street
Bryson, Frederick, engineer, 32 Conduit Street
Bryson, G., clerk, 43 Mineral Street
Bryson, John, linen manufacturer, Almorah, Deramore Park South
Bryson, John, foreman, 22, Raby Street
Bryson, John,  clerk, 15 Summer Street
Bryson, Samuel, grocer, 3 Havelock Street
Bryson, W., painter, 75 Dover Street
Buchanan, H. A., confectioner, 101 My Lady's Road
Buchanan, James, plumber, 80 Fraser Street
Buchanan, James, harbour storekeeper, 2, Belgrave Cottages, Knock Road
Buchanan, John, commission agent, 63 Beechfield Street
Buchanan, John, boiler maker, 14 Douglas Street
Buchanan, John, iron moulder, 119 Lawnbrook Avenue
Buchanan, Joseph,  teacher, Laurel Villa, Winston Gardens
Buchanan, J., principal Jocelyn Avenue N.S., 51 Jocelyn Avenue
Buchanan, J., iron moulder, 40 Woodvale Street
Buchanan,  Mrs., 525 Ormeau Road
Buchanan, Mrs. A. 39 Marsden Gardens
Buchanan, Mrs. Martha,  15 Hughenden Avenue
Buchanan, Robert, moulder, 43 Dover Street
Buchanan, Robert, fruiterer, 314 Woodstock Road
Buchanan, R., joiner, 139 Spamount Street
Buchanan, R. J., salesman, 74 Sandhurst Gardens
Buchanan, Thomas, shoemaker, 13 Iverna Street
Buchanan, Thomas, fitter, 35  Berlin Street
Buchanan, William, dyer and cleaner, 132 Dover Street
Buchanan, William, school teacher, 5 Castleview Terrace
Buchanan, William, fitter, 7 Jersey Street
Buchanan, William, bricklayer, 17 Sturgeon Street
Buchanan, W., joiner, 27 Comber Street
Buchanan, W. G., commission agent, 4 Corporation Street
Buchanan, W. J., commission agent, 12 Cyprus Gardens
Buck, H., pianoforte maker, 17 Delhi  Street
Buck, H., pianoforte maker, 148 University Street
Buckland, Arthur, silk buyer, 7 Inver Avenue, Mayville
Buckle, Albert, joiner, 44 Westbourne Street
Buckle, John H., accountant, Oakdene Terrace, Park Avenue
Buckle, Thomas,  plater,  18 Stratheden Street
Buckle, William, joiner, 63 Spamount Street
Buckley, Edward, A.S.A.A., 53, Donegall Place; res., Wentworth, Deramore Park
Buckley, W., plasterer, 66 Cullingtree Road
Buick, John, block printer, 1 Eversleigh Street
Buick, John, fitter, 19 Rochester Street
Buick, Mrs., 5 Ranfurly Drive
Buick, R., builder,16 Albertville Drive
Buik, Adam, optician, 17 Richardson Street
Bulger, Robert, brass moulder, 1, 3 Norfolk Street
Bulla, Charles, traveller, Monaville, 23 Maryville Park
Bulla, George, carpenter, 16 Linfield Road
Bulla, Henry, 87 Wellesley Avenue
Bullen, A., litho. artist, 75 Roseleigh Street
Bullick, A., cycle agent, 6 Osborne Terrace, Lisburn Road
Bullick, Moses, painter, 9 University Street
Bullick, Miss E. S., grocer, delph and hardware merchant, 11 St. Enoch Buildings, Clifton Street
Bullick, Mrs. Mary, 20 University Street
Bullick, Nelson, director Hicks, Bullick, & Co. Ltd., 30 Marlborough Park
Bullick, N., cotton thread manufacturer, Erin Cottage, Andersonstown
Bullick, Ralph, Larkfield Villa, 15 Larkfield Road
Bullick, William, dairyman, Andersonstown, Falls Road
Bullick, William E., engineering agent, 137a Royal Avenue; res., 2 Roslin Villas, Rosetta Avenue
Bulloch & Co., shirt, collar, cuff and fancy linen manufacturers, 8, 9  Donegall Square South
Bulloch, Alex., Chilian consul, 8, 9 Donegall Square South
Bulloch, A., manufacturer, Eversleigh, 173 University Road
Bulloch, James A., J.P., Osborne House, Osborne Park
Bulloch, John, Dunavon, 21 Derryvolgie Avenue
Bullock, Lindsay, brass founder, 23 Hanover Street
Bullock, L., meter inspector, 7 Tyrone Street
Bullock, Miss, 2 Murray's Terrace
Bullock, Miss Mabel, Glencar, 102 Balmoral Avenue
Bullock, Mrs., Rosebank, 85 Victoria Road
Bultitude, James, time keeper, 36 Dunvegan Street
Bultitude, M., confectioner, 196 Newtownards Road
Bullymount, George, cutter, 339 Ormeau Road
Bundell, John, litho. printer, 35 Bendigo Street
Bunting, Allan, linen lapper, 15 Ainsworth Avenue
Bunting, Allen, tenter, 288 Springfield Road
Bunting, A., cloth passer, 17 Barton Street
Bunting, A., engineer, 126 Oldpark Avenue
Bunting, B. E., carpenter, 46 Jocelyn Avenue
Bunting, Francis, baker, 51 Alexander Street West
Bunting. George, baker, 87 Chief Street
Bunting, Henry, packer, 3 Abbot Street
Bunting, James, engineer, 7 Abbot Street
Bunting, James, horse dealer, 2, 4 Eliza Street
Bunting, James Henry, blacksmith, 2 Drew Street
Bunting, Joseph, confectioner, 70 Mill Street
Bunting, J. E., plater, 9 Glenrosa Street
Bunting, Matthew, clerk, 96 Donegall Avenue
Bunting, Michael, joiner, 142 Raglan Street
Bunting, Samuel, painter, 4 Albert Place
Bunting, S., horse dealer, 4 Eliza Place
Bunting, S., bookkeeper, 35 Pacific Avenue
Bunting, Thomas, tea blender, 46 Selby Street
Bunting, Thomas, tenter, 193 Snugville Street
Bunting, William, insurance agent, 14 Bloomdale Street
Bunting, William, engineer, 2 St. Vincent Street
Bunting, W., boiler maker, 34 Greenville Road
Burch, John, grocer, 48 Donegall Pass
Burden, John, sett maker, 6 Ashburne Street
Burden, Miss, M. B., 8 Alfred Street
Burden, Mrs., governess and servants' agency, 17 Shaftesbury Square
Burden, Thomas A., hardware and cycle merchant, 17 Shaftesbury Square
Burgess, Henry, rope maker, 192 Roden Street
Burgess, H. W., rougher, 21 Finlay Street
Burgess, Mrs., 159 Lisburn Road
Burgess, Robert, Balfe Villa, 4 Adelaide Park
Burgess, Stephen, pensioner, 203a Antrim Road
Burgees, William, inspector in charge of postmen, Galwally, Castlereagh
Burgess, William, 12 Dunluce Avenue
Burgess, W., preparing master, 36 Sixth Street
Burgoyne, F. I. P., librarian, Bengal Villas, 12 Fitzwilliam Avenue
Burgoyne, James, plumber, 63 Maryville Street
Burgoyne, Mrs. Fanny, 1 Posnett Street
Burk, James, commissionaire, 78 Palestine Street
Burk, Michael, coachbuilder, 32 McMillan's Place
Burke, Adam, book binder, 37 Cumberland Street
Burke, Charles E., Killala, 52 Cyprus Avenue
Burke, David, car owner, 109, Tildarg Street
Burke, F., butcher, 58 Mill Street and 20 Falls Road
Burke, Henry, waiter, 148, Raglan Street
Burke, John, & CO., Shipowners & Marine Insurance Brokers, Consular Offices of Astro-Hungary, France, Italy, Norway, Portugal & Uruguay, 75 Corporation Street; res., John Burke, J.P., 350 Fortwilliam Terrace, Antrim Road
Burke, J., butcher, 1 Lennon Street
Burke, J. K., sawyer, 32 Wilson Street
Burke, Martin J., solicitor, consul for Mexico and Honduras, 53 Waring Street
Burke, Miss, The Irish Lace Depot, 5 Queen's Arcade
Burke, Robert, fitter, 44 Britannic Street
Burke, Robert, store man, 48 Excise Street
Burke, Robert A., bookkeeper, 13 University Avenue
Burke, R., flesher, 102, 104 Cromac Street
Burke, Samuel, shipwright, 53 Beverley Street
Burke, Thomas, clerk, 16 Jerusalem Street
Burke, Thomas, hairdresser and tobacconist, 47 Mill Street
Burke, Thomas N., superintendent of Cranes, Harbour Office; res., Sunbeam Villas, 20 Victoria Road
Burke, T., hairdresser, 5 Divis Street
Burke, W. J., clothier, 329 Antrim Road
Burke, W. J., carpenter, 56 Rainey Street
Burke, W. J., R.I.C., 10 Sylvan Street
Burkey, J. C., traveller, 3 Fitzwilliam Avenue
Burkharde, Julius, foreign correspondent, 119 The Mount
Burland, Samuel, teacher, 58 University Avenue
Burland, J., grocer, 30 Distillery Street
Burleigh, John, tailor's cutter, 10 Shaftesbury Avenue
Burling, John George, 112 Ravenhill Road
Burling, J. G., & Sons, handkerchief printers, 5 Graham's Place
Burlington Hotels and Restaurants, 36 Great Victoria Street and York Street
Burmiston, H., musician, 8 Pine Street
Burn, Mrs., chiropodist, 20 Queen Street
Burn, Thomas H., litho. printer, 18 Radcliffe Street
Burnard, L., bottle dealer, 40 Woodstock Road
Burness, James, caretaker, 29 Rosemary Street
Burnett, A., manager, 4 Stormount Street
Burnett, D., gardener, 24 Baltic Avenue
Burnett, George, porter, 27 Hatfield Street
Burnett, H., patternmaker, 59 Mervue Street
Burnett, James, advertising agent, 38 Delhi Street
Burnett, John, fitter, 8 Roden Street
Burnett, J., solicitor's clerk, 11 Stranmillis Gardens
Burnett, J. R., merchant, 46 Elmwood Avenue
Burnett, Mrs., 83 Denmark Street
Burnett, Mrs. Sarah, Albert Terrace, 15 Victoria Road
Burnett, Richard, bundler, 103 Brookmount Street
Burnett, Thomas, wood carver, 10 Alloa Street
Burney, A. G., tea agent, Imperial Buildings, 72 High Street. Tel. Address, "Ally Rugger." Tel. No. 1182
Burnison, R., bread server, 130 Donegall Road
Burns, Alex.,  M.B., B.Ch., 37 Lisburn Road
Burns, Alex., of Rex Roofing Co., Greenville Avenue; 98 North Road
Burns, Allen, grocer, 26 Westmoreland Street
Burns, Andrew, contractor, 36 May Street
Burns, Arch., clerk, 29 Upper Meadow Street
Burns, Arthur, plumber, 39 Derby Street
Burns, Bernard, car man, 36 Spinner Street
Burns Bros., Shipowners, Brokers & General Stevedores, 53 Dock Street and Garmoyle Street; stores, 29 Dock Street
Burns, Charles, mill owner, Islington House, Henderson Avenue
Burns, Cornelius, seaman, 14 Wellwynne Street
Burns C., & Co., Corn Cake Millers and Grain Importers, 49 to 59 Trafalgar Street
Burns, Daniel, Clondara House, Falls Road
Burns, Daniel, glass beveller, 27 Lincoln Place
Burns, Daniel, boilermaker, 191 Mountpottinger Road
Burns, Daniel, furniture merchant, 98 Newtownards Road
Burns, Daniel, coal merchant, 11 Townsend Street
Burns, Daniel, publican, 61, 63 Divis Street
Burns, David, sexton, 13 Balfour Avenue
Burns, David, boiler maker, 16 Bromley Street
Burns, David, Royal Engineer, 40 Eia Street
Burns, David, clerk, 184 Templemore Street
Burns, Douglas, Water Commissioners' Office, 15 Burnaby Street
Burns, Dr. William, M.D., surgeon, 85 Ravenhill Road
Burns, D. J., professor of music, 57 Antrim Road
Burns, Edward, plasterer, 24 Crane Street
Burns, Edward, storekeeper, 51 London Street
Burns, E., hackle setter, 1 Bread Street
Burns, Felix, sailor, 42 Oranmore Street
Burns, Francis, bread server, 4, Buckingham Street
Burns, Francis, 60 Chief Street
Burns, Francis, hackler, 79 Sultan Street
Burns, Fred. W., compositor, 201 Cupar Street
Burns, F., pork cutter, 6 Tyrone Street
Burns, F. H., pensioner, 105 Roden Street
Burns, F. & D., publicans, The Majestic, 34 Garmoyle Street; 28, 61, 63, 65 Divis Street
Burns, George, foreman, 27 Alexandrapark Avenue
Burns, George, yarn dresser, 3 Ballycastle Street
Burns, George, tailor, 50 Hawthorn Street
Burns, George, shoemaker, 26 Langford Street
Burns, George, manufacturers' agent, 24 Deveney Chambers, North Street
Burns, George, compositor, 17 Upton Street
Burns, George, clerk, 7 Virginia Street
Burns, G. F., draper, 55 Agincourt Avenue
Bums, G. & J., Ltd., Glasgow, Greenock and Ardrossan steamers, Cunard Steamship Co. - A. Gibson, agent, 49 Queen's Square
Burns, Henry, chemist, 9, St. Ive's Gardens
Burns, Hugh,  dairyman, 132,  Albert Street
Burns, H., hackler, 27 Bombay Street
Burns, H., asylum attendant. 35 Crocus Street
Burns, H., machine mechanic, 38 Epworth Street
Burns, James, tobacconist, 7 Albertbridge Road
Burns, James, 121 Antrim Road
Burns, James, clerk, 1 Ashton  Street
Burns, James, grocer, 12 Loftus Street and 83 Beresford Street
Burns, James, dairyman, 41 Channing Street
Burns, James, grocer, 97 Grosvenor Road
Burns, James, assistant H.M. Inspector of factories, 41 Hopefield Avenue
Burns, James, boiler maker, 52 Upper Kent Street
Burns, James, flax dresser, Mount Street (No. 1), Greencastle
Burns, James, pork cutter, 9 Massereene Street
Burns, James, horse trainer, 16 Murphy Street
Burns, James, car driver, 83 McClure Street
Burns, James, dealer,  30 Sydney Street
Burns, John, brick layer, 103 Armoy Street
Burns, John, store keeper, 66 Artillery Street
Burns, John, tailor,  12 Ballarat Street
Burns, John, bricklayer, 49 Devonshire Street
Burns, John, lamplighter,  232 Donegall Avenue
Burns, John, postman, 43 Fort Street
Burns, John, constable R.I.C., 17 Julia Street
Burns, John, plasterer, 56 Killowen Street
Burns, John, fruiterer, 6 Lisbon Street
Burns, John, fireman, 63 Percy Street
Burns, John,  painter, 144 Roden Street
Burns, Joseph, painter, 43 Nail Street
Burns, Joseph,  hairdresser, 326 Woodstock Road
Burns, J., tailor, 24 Bann Street
Burns, J., bookkeeper, 29 Elaine Street
Burns, J., butcher, 66 Mill Street
Burns, J., painter, decorator and wallpaper merchant, 68 Mill Street
Burns, Michael, printer, 23 Albert Street
Burns, Michael C., professor of music, 57 Antrim Road
Burns, Mary, stationer and tobacconist, 68 Cromac Street
Burns, Miss M., dressmaker, 50 Donegall Pass
Burns, Miss Mary S., 3  Cliftonville Avenue
Burns, Mrs., 439 Upper Beersbridge Road
Burns, Mrs., ladies' nurse, 13 Primrose Street (No. 2)
Burns, Mrs., dealer, 26 West Street
Burns, Mrs. Mary, 81 Joy Street
Burns, Mrs. Jane, St. Ruan, Fortwilliam Park
Burns, Mrs. W. H., teacher of pianoforte, harmonium and organ, 24 Church Lane
Burns, Patrick, boiler maker, 64 Bendigo Street
Burns, Patrick, plumber and gas fitter, 9 New Bond Street
Burns, Patrick, boilermaker, 26 Catherine Street North
Burns, Patrick, tailor, 40 Epworth Street
Burns, Patrick, sailor, 9 Thistle Street
Burns, Peter, pensioner, 42 Artillery Street
Burns, Peter, plasterer, 9 Earlscourt Street
Burns, P., butler, 30 Oakley Street
Burns, P., schoolteacher, 24 Summer Street
Burns, Robert, engineer, 5, Clara Avenue
Burns, Robert, mechanic, 31 Clowney Street
Burns, Robert, machine man, 95 Conlig Street
Burns, R., car driver, 25 Coolbeg Street
Burns, Robert, brass finisher, 16 Delaware Street
Burns, Robert, bricklayer, 2 Donegall Avenue
Burns, Richard, pork cutter, 64 Dover Street
Burns, Robert, foreman linen finisher, 45 Frank Street
Burns, R,, carpenter, Legmurn Street
Burns, Samuel, car driver, Barrett Terrace, 2 Manderson Street
Burns, Samuel, van man, 149 Snugville Street
Burns, Samuel, gardener, 2 Somerset Street
Burns, Samuel, boot maker, 14 Taylor Street
Burns, Samuel, dairyman, 3 Temple Street
Burns, S., boot closer, la Malvern Street
Burns, Terence, 22 Havana Street
Burns, Thomas, car driver, 6 Bathurst Court
Burns, Thos., gardener, 230 Donegall Avenue
Burns, Thomas, carpenter, 11 Empress Street
Bums, Thomas, plasterer, 55 Pound Street
Burns, Thomas, linen business, 91 Rugby Avenue
Burns, Thomas, flax dresser, 6 Shore Street
Burns, Walter, & Son, pianoforte and harmonium dealers, music sellers & publishers, military instrument repairers, 24 Church Lane
Burns, William, pork cutter, 70 North Boundary Street
Burns, William, grocer, 18 Bristol Street
Burns, William, brick layer, 8 Campbell Row East
Burns, William, bread server, 18 Dromara Street
Burns, William, fitter, 126 Earl Street
Burns, William, grocer, 21 Fortingale Street
Burns, William, joiner, 36 Harrybrook Street
Burns, William, grocer. 18, 20 Hutchinson Street
Burns, William, car driver, 11 Ivanhoe Street
Burns, William, baker, 10 Lovett Street
Burns, William, seaman, 59 Mountcollyer Avenue
Burns, William, boilermaker, 35 Short Strand
Burns, William, grocer, 10, 12 Willow Street
Burns, William, 16 Woodlawn Avenue
Burns, William, clerk, 47 Wolff Street
Burns, William Hamilton, music seller, Marion Villa, Green Road
Burns, William James, bread server, 1 Upper Clara Crescent
Burns, William John, grocer, 97 Snugville Street
Bums, William, & Son, plumbers and gasfitter, 36a King Street
Burns, W. H., piano tuner, 24 Church Lane
Burns, W. J., bakery, 115, 117 Cupar Street
Burns, W. J., fruiterer and confectioner, 14 Great Victoria Street
Burns, W. J., traveller, 22 Walnut Street
Burns, W. J.,  baker, 189 Wilton Street
Burns, W., provision merchant, 307 Crumlin Road
Burns & Mooney, horse shoers, 91 Cromac Street
Burnside, Francis, bookkeeper, 6 Rutherglen, Ballygomartin Road
Burnside, Ingram, tea traveller, 1 Connaught Terrace, Lawrence Street
Burnside, James, beetler, 2 Ceylon Street
Burnside, John, dentist, 3 Alderville,  Lisburn Road
Burnside, Joseph, shoe maker, 200 Ormeau Road
Burnside, J., tram driver, 30 Ballycastle Street
Burnside, J., gasfitter, 22 Pacific Avenue
Burnside, J, shoemaker, 78 Durham Street
Burnside, Massey, W., L.R.C.P. and S. Ed., 77 Great Victoria Street
Burnside, Miss, 10 Carlisle Street
Burnside, Mrs., ladies' nurse, 15 Baltic Avenue
Burnside, Samuel, pawn brokers' assistant, 10 Elswick Street
Burnside, Samuel, shoe maker, 60 Lawnbrook Avenue
Burnside, Samuel, boot maker, 346 Shankill Road
Burnside,  Thomas, tram conductor, 47 Crosscollyer Street
Burnside, William, traveller, 35 Cavehill Road
Burnside, W., head loftman, 1 Crystal Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Burnside, W., seaman, 288 Mayo Street
Burr, John, painter, 15 Amelia Street
Burrell, David, iron caulker, 92 Tildarg Street
Burrell, John, brush maker, 36 Bristol Street
Burrell, J., iron turner, 66 Blythe Street
Burrell, Mrs. A., 51 Sandy Row
Burrell, W. M., painter, 7 Little Brunswick Street
Burrill, David, fireman, 11 Donard Street
Burris, Philip, gardener, 29 Ferndale Street
Burron, B., guard G.N.R., 15 Little Victoria Street
Burroughes & Watts, billiard table manufacturers, 15 Pottinger's Entry
Burrowes, Robert J., plasterer, 7 Lecumpher Street
Burrows, Alex., brick layer, 118 Carnan Street
Burrows, Alex., grocer, 7 Crystal Street
Burrows, Alexander, painter, 152 Snugville Street
Burrows, Albert E., draper, Connsbrook, Parkgate Avenue
Burrows, Annie, Ballynafeigh House, 159 Ravenhill Road
Burrows, C. & Co., fancy drapers, 34 Royal Avenue
Burrows, David, traveller, 43 Ardgowan Street
Burrows, David, printer, 51 Fitzroy Avenue
Burrows, D., evangelist, 23 Newington Avenue
Burrows, Frederick, sail maker, 32 Raleigh Street
Burrows, George, plumber, 35 Daisyfield Street
Burrows, Jackson, beetler, 9 Crossland Street
Burrows, James, motorman, 332 Upper Newtownards Road
Burrows, John, stoker, 5 Fernwood Street
Burrows, John, clerk, 81 Greenore Street
Burrows, John, moulder, 121 Park Terrace, Park Avenue
Burrows, John, commission agent, 254 Snugville Street
Burrows, J., manufacturer, 46 My Lady's Road
Burrows, J., yarn dresser, 16 Soudan Street
Burrows, J. B., sub-agent, Bank of Ireland, Bank House, 34 Donegall Place
Burrows, Miss, confectioner, 117 Antrim Road
Burrows, Miss M. A., 21 Bagot Street
Burrows, Miss E., 30 Ponsonby Avenue
Burrows, Samuel, plumber,22 Glenfarne Street
Burrows, Thomas, joiner, 10 Derry Street
Burrows, Thomas J., traveller, 26 Magdala Street
Burrows, William, bottle maker, 5 Laganvale Street
Burrows, William, motorman, 39 Sandown Road
Burrows, Wm., fitter, 68 Westland Street
Burrows, W., grocer, 94 Bentham Street
Burrows & Co., merchant tailors, 98 Short Strand
Burton, Fred. Walter, tobacconist, 144 Newtownards Road
Burton, George, storeman, 39 Palestine Street
Burton, Goldsmith, & Co. Ltd., advertising agents and contractors, Kingscourt, Wellington Place
Burton, James, foreman, 43 Donard Street
Burton, J., warehouseman, 3 Riversdale Terrace, Stockman's Lane
Burton, J., linen lapper,  138 Woodstock Road
Burton, Samuel, 28 Sandymount Street
Burton, Thomas, sawyer, 20 Glentilt Street
Burton, Thomas, brick layer, 4 Taylor Street
Burton, Thomas, mechanic, 257 Tennent Street
Burton, William, grocer, 23 Moneyrea Street
Burton, W. J., packer, 29 Gipsy Street
Bury, Pastor Fenton E., M.A., Baptist minister, 63 Woodvale Road
Busby, James, clerk, 120 Ravenhill Avenue
Busby, Margaret, 23 Donegall Pass
Busby, Mrs., 14 New North Queen Street
Busby, Mrs., 280 Ormeau Road
Busby, Rev. S. E., LL.D., T.C.D., rector of St. Andrew's Parish, Dean (I.C.), Queen's College, chaplain to Belfast Workhouse, and member of Senate University of Dublin, 19 University Square
Busby, Robert, flax dresser, 71 Everton Street
Busby, Robert, sweep, 12 Francis Street
Busby, Robert,  plasterer, 7 Parkmore Street
Busby, Robert, slater, 30 Springfield Road
Busby, S., engine driver, 88 Henry Street
Busby, William, caretaker Whitehall Buildings, 13 Ann Street (3rd floor)
Busby, W. J., chemist, 34  Willowbank Street
Busby, W. J., cutter, 24 Jaffa Street
Bush, Benjamin, fireman, 87 Maryville Street
Bush, Henry, boatman, 18 Limestone Road
Bush, John H., wire polisher, 23 Gaffikin Street
Bush, Mary Jane, stationer, 46 Bridge End
Bushell, George, rivetter, 10  Newcastle Street
Bushell, G. A., manager Gandy Belt Co., Oakleigh, Cardigan Drive
Bussell, William G., joiner, 45 Susan Street
Busknell, John, machine man, 37 Paris Street
Bussell, Mrs., 18 Wellington Park Avenue
Bustard, James, tenter, 251 Oldpark Road
Bustard, John, engineer, 61 Sydney Street West
Bustard, William, clerk, 16 Baden-Powell Street
Bustard, R., traveller, 96 Deramore Avenue (Busteed in 1907)
Butchers' Association, Artizan's Hall, 5 Garfield Street Lower
Butler, Alex., fireman, 99 Cupar Street
Butler  Alex., storeman, 66 Broom Street
Butler, Ann, 66 Peter's Hill
Butler, Christine, 238 Donegall Avenue
Butler, David, rougher, 2 Heather Street
Butler, David, painter 11 Thomas Street
Butler, George,  moulder, 27 Bray Street
Butler, G., car driver, 104 Halliday's Road
Butler, Haywood W., clerk, 61 Duncairn Gardens
Butler, H. H., yeast merchant, 20 Waring Street
Butler, James, flax dresser, 64 Montreal Street
Butler, Joseph, flax dresser, 90 Disraeli Street
Butler, Maggie, draper, 83 Divis Street
Butler, Martin, hairdresser, 84 Falls Road
Butler, Mrs. Elizabeth, 2 Diamond Villa, Lisburn Road
Butler, Mrs. Grace, dressmaker, 13 Virginia Street
Butler, Owen, mechanic, 151 Divis Street
Butler, Owen, moulder, 23 Waterville Street
Butler, Robert, joiner, 1 Rosebery Road
Butler, Robert M., linen lapper, 16 Hatfield Street
Butler, Sarah, 63 Burmah Street
Butler, Thomas, Road inspector, 13 Upper Canning Street
Butler, T., clerk, 48 Roe Street
Butler, Victor, engineer, 100 Richardson Street
Butler, William, bread server, 35 Burmah Street
Butler  William, bricklayer, 68 Lawnbrook Avenue
Butler, William,  engine driver, 10 McCleery  Street
Butler, W. G., gardener, 23 Mayfield Street
Butler, W. J., painter, 47 Norwood Street
Butler, W. J., commission agent, Ashfield, Cliftonville Circus
Butler, W. J., coalman, 162 Disraeli Street
Buttcher, C., skin dresser, 92 My Lady's Road
Butterworth, J. E., teacher of music, 4 Avoca Street
Butterworth, William, 87 Lindsay Street
Byers, Andrew, grocer, 26 Lisbon Street
Byers, D. M., insurance agent, Gaythorpe, Upper Newtownards Road
Byers, Francis, clerk of works, 110 Limestone Road
Byers, James, brush maker, 9 Wilton Square South
Byers, James T., law clerk, Dewsbury, Earlswood Road
Byers, John, boiler maker, 56 North Thomas Street
Byers, Mrs., LL.D., principal Victoria College, 3 Lower Crescent
Byers, Richard, plater, 42 Tamar Street
Byers, Robert, 62 Newington Avenue
Byers, Sir John W., M.D., professor of midwifery and of diseases of women and children, Queen's College, Belfast; res., Dreenagh House, 13 Lower Crescent
Byers, Thomas, clerk, 13 Fitzroy Avenue
Byers, Thomas, 42 Sherwood Street
Byers, W. H., traveller, 324 Ravenhill Road
Byrle, Eugene, bread server, 66 Eliza Street
Byrne, Arthur, manager, Rockmount, 23 Castlereagh Place
Byrne, A. & W., publicans, 104 Divis Street, 105 Dover Street, 15 Albert Street, 42 Smithfield, and 65 Union Street
Byrne, Charles, baker, 73 St. Kilda Street
Byrne, C., clerk of works, 4 Dunville Street
Byrne, Daniel, publican, 16 College Square North
Byrne, D., commercial traveller, 9 Carlisle Street
Byrne, Eugene, bread server, 51 Hawthorn Street
Byrne, E. J., architect and civil engineer, 4 Waring Street
Byrne, Francis, 13 Richardson Street
Byrne, Hugh, builder, 18 Boundary Street
Byrne, H., jun., builder, 183a Divis Street; res., 147 Albert Street
Byrne, James, spirit grocer, 31, 33 Loftus Street
Byrne, James, architect, 11 The Glen
Byrne, John, traveller and commission agent, 190 Albertbridge Road
Byrne, John, spirit grocer, 31, 33 Armoy Street
Byrne, John, publican, 10 Beechmount Avenue
Byrne, John, publican, 60 Earl Street
Byrne, John, publican, 81 Peter's Hill
Byrne, John, traveller, 42 Portallo Street
Byrne, John, clerk, 62 Raby Street
Byrne, John, publican, 49, 451, 53 Rosemary Street and 27 Mill Street
Byrne, John, inspector of laundries, 14 Rutland Street
Byrne, John, Chlorine, University Road
Byrne  Joseph E., tobacconist, 114 Stranmillis Road
Byrne, John, traveller, 11, Annesley Street
Byrne, John E., tobacconist, 81 Royal Avenue
Byrne, Mahony, & Co., flour merchants - William Barbour, representative - 29 Rosemary Street
Byrne, Matthew, engineer, 2 Tevenore, Glenburn Park
Byrne, Mrs. Julia, 18 Mount Charles
Byrne, Miss J., tobacconist, 34 University Road
Byrne, Miss Annie B., 117a Lisburn Road
Byrne, Mrs. Mary, grocer, 39 Ballarat Street
Byrne, Mrs. Mary, 10 Sussex Place
Byrne, Mrs. T., 44 South Parade
Byrne, W., confectioner, 32 Alfred Street (H. in 1907)
Byrne, M., motorman,  79  Walmer Street
Byrne, Peter, bread server, 138 Cavendish Street
Byrne, Peter, commission agent, 2 Fleetwood Street
Byrne, Peter, pawnbroker, 76 My Lady's Road
Byrne, P., commission agent, 14 Marlborough Street
Byrne, Rev. John B., Holy Cross R.C., Retreat, Crumlin Road
Byrne, Richard, publican, 9 Garmoyle Street
Byrne, Thomas, beetler, 13 Herbert Street
Byrne, Valentine, commercial traveller, 56 Windermere Villa, Holywood Road
Byrne, William, general carpenter, 28 Alfred Street
Byrne & Co., spirit grocers, 123, 125 Crimea Street
Byrne & Co., spirit grocers, 29, 31, Stanley  Street
Byrnes, Andrew, joiner, 14 Cheviot Avenue
Byron, John, traveller, 72 East Bread Street
Byron, John, saddler, 18 Glenvale Street
Byron, John, clerk, 29 Havana Street
Byron, Miss, teacher of universal system of dressmaking, 120 Great Victoria Street