LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 


1918 Belfast Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Names Alphabetically

Containing the names of the
PRINCIPAL INHABITANTS, MERCHANTS, SHOPKEEPERS, ETC.

AB   C   DE   FG   HIJK   L   M   Mc   Mc2   NOPQ   R   S   TUVWXYZ

Sabbath School Society for Ireland - John Lynn, Manager, Church House, Fisherwick Place
Sacred Heart Working Boys' Club, 23 Glenview Street; Men's Club, 40 Glenview Street
Saddlers' Society - W. Thompson, secretary, 64 Royal Avenue
Sadlier, Elizabeth, 47 Dargle Street
Sadlier, T. P., & Co., blouse and apron manufacturers, 8 James Street South
Safe Deposit, Ocean Buildings, 1 Donegall Square East. Telegraphic Address: Ocean, Belfast. Tel. No. 1217
Sailmakers' Society, 64 Royal Avenue - Fred Burrows, secretary
Sailors' Home, 103 Corporation Street - Superintendent, G. H. Mawhinney
Sailors' Institute, Queen's Quay and 18 Dock Street
Saiy, A., engineer, 43 Glenbrook Avenue
Sallans, Andrew, iron turner, 21 Damascus Street
Salmon, Jas., rivetter, 5 Susan Street
Salmon, John, librarian, 16 The Mount
Salt, Joseph, commercial traveller, Artana, 50 Wellington Park
Salt Union Ltd., 46 Great Patrick Street - Alex. Forsythe, manager. Works at Carrickfergus
Salter, Robt., mechanic, 16 Victoria Avenue
Salter, Walter, commission agent, 61 Waring Street
Salters, Elizabeth, dairy keeper, Whiterock
Salters, J., 1 Glen Eden Villas, Ballygomartin Road
Salters, Walter, agent, 8a William Street; res., Knockferna, Holland Park
Salters, William, dairyman, Forth River House, Ballygomartin Road
Salters & Anderson, linen merchants, 14 James Street South
Salvage, Wm., boarding house proprietor, 65 Donegall Pass
Salvation Army Divisional Headquarters for Ireland, 59 Royal Avenue - Brigadier divisional commander, Chas. E. Bax
Salvation Army Central Citadel, 30 Dublin Road - W. Simmons, adjutant, 34 Magdala Street
Salvation Army Life Assurance Society Ltd., 59 Royal Avenue - Major A. Andrews, manager
Salvation Army Working Men's Hotel and Social Headquarters, 56 Waring Street - Officer in charge for Ulster, Major W. H. Lord
Salvation Army Women's Industrial Home, Wellington Park House, University Road
Salveto, B., confectioner, 115 Ormeau Road
Samaritan Hospital for Women, Lisburn Road - Surgeons, John Campbell, F.R.C.S.; G. A. Hicks, M.D., F.R.C.S.E. Ed.; assistant surgeon, W. R. MacKenzie, F.R.C.S Ed.; consulting surgeon, J. St. Clair Boyd, M.D., M.Ch.; dispenser, Adam Gibson; matron, Miss McCoubrey
Sample, W., constable R.I.C., 27 Fallswater Street
Sampson, Albert, engineer, 7 Seventh Street
Sampson, Jas., engineer, 189 Crimea Street
Sampson, Mrs., 25 Willowbank Street
Sampson, Mrs., 162 Connsbrook Avenue
Samuels, S., draper, 10 Antrim Road
Sancto, Mrs., grocer, 104 Ormeau Road
Sandeman & Co., commission agents, 16 Rosemary Street
Sanderson, Alex., tenter, 4 Woodvale Street
Sanderson, John, preparing master, 11 Ligoniel Road
Sanderson, Mrs., servants' registry, 163 Albertbridge Road
Sanderson, Saml., salesman, 33 Fairview Street
Sanderson, S., merchant tailor, 151 North Street
Sandes, Mrs. A., 5 Claremont Street
Sandes, R., house & land agent, 7 Chichester Street; res., Chorlton, 15 Adelaide Park
Sandes, W. G., electrician, 13 Kendal Street
Sandford, Jas. L., traveller, 11 Windsor Avenue
Sandford, Sidney, painter, 24 Tavanagh Street
Sandiford, A. Carlton, representative Mather & Platt Ltd., Manchester, 119 Scottish Provident Buildings, Donegall Square West; res., Ratherne, Ashley Gardens
Sandilands, C. K., clerk, 7 Dromara Street
Sands, Edwd., joiner, 63 Aberdeen Street
Sands, James, engineer, 6 Kirk Street
Sands, Jos. G., grain broker, 43 Waring Street
Sands, J., 91 Great Northern Street
Sands, Miss, costumier, 13 Claremont Street
Sands, Samuel, fitter, 40 Ethel Street
Sands, Saml., collar cutter, 65 Percy Street
Sands, Saml., grocer, 1 Rathdrum Street
Sands, Teresa, spirit grocer, 2 Legann Street
Sands, Wm., bread server, 150 Ravenhill Avenue
Sands, Wm., machine man, 61 Montrose Street
Sands, Wm., saw repairer, 76 Victoria Street; res., 34 Egeria Street
Sands, Wm., traveller, 25 Kenmare Street
Sands, W. E., caretaker, 13 Donegall Square North
Sang, John A., engineer, 22 Stranmillis Gardens
Sangster, Andw., hackle setter, 12 Bromley Street
Sangster, R., carpenter, 36 Brookmount Street
Sargent, Albert, 48 Carrington Street
Sargent, G. H., traveller, 9 Ardenlee Drive
Sargent, Wm., provision merchant, 167 Lisburn Road
Saul, Mrs. A., 34 Melrose Terrace, Wolseley Street
Saulter, Jas., joiner, 36 Keatley Street
Saunders, Alex., hardware dealer, 284, 286 Lodge Rod Old
Saunders, A., confectioner, 218 Crumlin Road
Saunders, A., dairyman, 5 Colin View, Stockman's Lane
Saunders, F. A., engineer, Wistow, Kelvin Parade
Saunders, Geo., butcher, 175 Antrim Road
Saunders, Jas., ship carpenter, 115 Templemore Street
Saunders, J. W., gas fitter, 107 Ravenhill Road
Saunders, John , carpenter, 127 Oldpark Road
Saunders, Joseph, compositor, 8 Clondara Buildings, Falls Road
Saunders, J. W., butcher, 130 Shankill Road
Saunders, Miss, 1 Sintonville Avenue
Saunders, Miss J., 323 Antrim Road
Saunders, Mrs., grocer, 73 Wilton Street
Saunders, Mrs. Jane, 3 Crescent Buildings, Lisburn Road
Saunders, Robt., secretary, 17 Eglantine Avenue
Saunders, R., butcher, 45, 47 Belmont Road
Saunders, R., dairyman, 1, 3 Evelyn Avenue
Saunders, R., horse shoer, 5 Essex Street
Saunders, Thos., joiner, 51 Emerald Street
Saunders, Wm., buyer, Thornleigh, Cliftonville Circus
Saunders, Wm., cashier, 20 Kansas Avenue
Saunders, W., 58 Thorndyke Street
Saunders, W. J., compositor, Rose Cottage, Kingsmere Road
Saunders, Hill & Co., tinplate and copper works, 32 Ann Street
Saunders & Co., grocers, 134 Manor Street
Saunderson, Alfred, 16 Irwin Avenue
Saunderson, Hannah, spirit grocer, 1, 3 Linfield Road
Saunderson, Jas., R.I.C., 36 Fortwilliam Parade
Saunderson, Jas., fitter, 1 Oberon Street
Saunderson, J. R., iron turner, 221 Ravenhill Avenue
Saunderson, Saml., salesman, 33 Fairview Street
Saunderson, S., linen merchant, Winterdene, Cavehill Road
Saunderson, Wm., coalman, 18 Lilliput Street
Saunderson & McNeill, grocers, 21 Donegall Road
Savage, Agnes, 64 Carlisle Street
Savage, Arthur, 322 Ravenhill Road
Savage, A., rent agent, Westhorpe, Cherryvalley
Savage, Charles, commercial traveller, Alberta, Green Road
Savage, C. J., manufacturers' agent, 13 Queen's Square; res., 34 Cromwell Road
Savage, D. H., cabinet maker, 13 Fairview Street
Savage, E., cooper, 107 Hillman Street
Savage, Frank, boiler maker, 19 Beech Street
Savage, F., carpenter, 8 Ardilea Street
Savage, Geo., brick layer, 23 Wimbledon Street
Savage, Henry, joiner, 68 Carlisle Street
Savage, H., linen merchant, 69 Upper Newtownards Road
Savage, H., publican, 52, 54 Chichester Street
Savage, H., boot maker, 90 Millfield
Savage, H., spirit grocer, 58 Harper Street
Savage, H. L., clerk, 9 Carlisle Street
Savage, Irwin, plumber, 9 Dromara Street
Savage, Jas., painter, 28 Rosevale Street
Savage, Jas., brick layer, 153 Hillman Street
Savage, Jas., postman, 2 Burke Street
Savage, Jas., joiner, 1 Clonallon Street
Savage, Jane, publican, 57 Shankill Road
Savage, John, grocer, 23 Derby Street
Savage, John, joiner, 59 Glenrosa Street
Savage, John, linen lapper, 102 Hatton Drive
Savage, John, N.S. teacher, 40 Divis Drive
Savage, John, spirit grocer, 98 Dee Street
Savage, John H., rent agent, 29 Rosemount Gardens
Savage, Joseph, cooper, 13 Glenallen Street and 36 Montrose Street
Savage, Jos., mechanic, 62 Coolderry Street
Savage, J. Cooper, Selcy Villa, Falls Road
Savage, J. C., merchant tailor, 119 Donegall Street; res., 3 Indiana Avenue
Savage, J. H., Corporation official, 92 Lisburn Road
Savage, Mary Jane, 14 Maryville Street
Savage, Miss, 283 Crumlin Road
Savage, Miss M., 35 Botanic Avenue
Savage, Miss Teresa, 11 Dawson Street
Savage, Mrs., 17 Maryville Avenue
Savage, Mrs. M., 29 Rosemount Gardens
Savage, Mrs., 9 Clanchattan Street
Savage, Patrick George, publican, 176, 178 Nelson Street
Savage, Patk., cooper, 21, 23 North Queen Street
Savage, Patk., boot maker, 12 Hamilton Street
Savage, Robt., weigh master, Orwell Villa, Salisbury Drive
Savage, Robt., spinning master, Innisfail, Springfield Road
Savage, Rowland, joiner, 4 Clonallon Street
Savage, Samuel, driller, 23 Dundee Street
Savage, Thomas W., warehouseman, 43 Havana Street
Savage, Thos., brass moulder, 167 Shankill Road
Savage, T., hair dresser, 9 Garfield Street Lower; res., 24 Pim Street
Savage, Wm., tailor, 89 North Street
Savage, Wm., Harbour official, 214 Upper Newtownards Road
Savage, Wm., joiner, 8 Lincoln Avenue
Savage, W. J., yarn bleacher, 39 Havana Street
Savage, A. & H., publicans, 2 Sussex Place and 29 Joy Street
Savage, A. E., & Co., House and Land Agents, Property Brokers and Valuators, 45 Donegall Street. 'Phone 1022. Res., Westhorpe, Cherryvalley, Knock
Savage, T. A., & Co., wine and spirit agents, 85 Academy Street
Saville, A. E., Beechlawn, Cranmore Gardens
Savoy, The, Confectionery and Restaurant, 12 Donegall Place
Sawers, Jas., engineer, 28 Adelaide Avenue
Sawers, Thos. (of Sawers Ltd.), The Ivys, Craigavad
Sawers Ltd., Fish, Ice, Game, and Poultry Merchants, 4, 6, 8 High Street. Stores - 15 Castle Market. ;Phone 2021. Telegrams, "Sawers, Belfast"
Sawery, J., joiner, 49 Oldpark Avenue
Sawyer, F. H., F.R.C.O., L.R.A.M., prof. of music, 82 Lisburn Road
Saxone Shoe Co. Ltd., 9 Donegall Place - J. Holmes, manager
Saxton, Thos., polisher, 211 Hillman Street
Saye, Edwd., engineer and millwright, 62 Donegall Pass
Sayers, Andw., plumber, 4a Donegall Square East
Sayers, A., plumbing contractor, Maryville Cottage, Malone Road
Sayers, George, salesman, 32 Newington Street
Sayers, John, clerk, 376 Shankill Road
Sayers, J., journalist, Roycroft, Cyprus Avenue
Sayers, J., farmer, Bladon Drive, Malone Road
Sayers, Mrs., 30 Florenceville Avenue
Sayers, Mrs., Bartra, Hawthornden Road
Sayles, J. P. (of Magee & Sayles, Linenhall Street), Cardigan House, Cardigan Drive
Sayers, Robt., salesman, Sunbrae, Knockbreda Road
Scales, Walter, inspector Board of Trade, Olney, Cherryvalley Park
Scally, Alex., publican, 195, 197 Durham Street and 54, 56 Grosvenor Road
Scally, Rev. P., Adm., St. Mary's Presbytery, 8 King Street
Scammell, Sergt.-Major Frank, North Irish Horse, Hollybank, Glantane Street
Scandrett, R. A., telegraphist, 17 Woodcot Avenue
Scanlen, Rev. W. A., B.A., curate Willowfield Parish, 204a Ravenhill Road
Scanlin, T. H., painter, 38 Mountcashel Street
Scanlon, Mrs., Unic Vale, Lisburn Road
Scanlon, Mrs., 53 Wellesley Avenue
Scanlon, Patk., compositor, 12 Burnaby Street
Scanlon, T., blacksmith, 7 Milligan Street
Scapaticci, B., confectioner, 92a Royal Avenue
Scarlett, H., motor driver, 28 Pandora Street
Scarlett, G., rivetter, 122 Upper Hyndford Street
Scarlett, John, engine driver, 12 Barton Street
Scarlett, Jas., confectioner, 17 Sandy Row
Scarlett, Miss, spirit grocer, 40 Albertbridge Road and 396 Woodstock Road
Scarlett, Richd., iron turner, 45 Willow Street
Scarlett, Robt., insurance agent, 53 Rosemount Gardens
Scarlett, W. J., publican, 172, 174 Sandy Row
Scarr, Chas., iron turner, 179 Leopold Street
Scarr, Jos., caulker, 22 Campbell Park Avenue
Scattergood, G. F., cabinet maker, 53 Castlereagh Street
Schess, Otto, chef, 5 Sandhurst Gardens
Schiess, John, 42 Arizona Drive
Schneider, Mrs. M. C., 9 Deramore Drive
Schofield, John, engineer, Tornville, Ardenlee Avenue
Schofield, T. E., manager Stranmillis Bottle Works, Dunesk, 124 Stranmillis Road

Scholes, J., blouse manufacturer, 69 Ulsterville Avenue
Scholes & Co., linen handkerchief manufacturers, 5 Alfred Street
School of Languages, 14 Howard Street - Andre Magaud, principal
Schwartz, Rudolph Edwd., foreign secretary, Bernia, Knutsford Drive
Scilly, Robt., jeweller and outfitter, 344 Newtownards Road
Sclater, Edward, J.P., Kilwarlin House, Hillsborough
Sclater, Thos., joiner, 22 Belmont Avenue West
Sclater, Thos. E., carpenter, 63 Hatton Drive
Scollin, Jas., joiner, 71 Cullingtree Road
Scotland, Alex., artificial teeth manufacturer, 72 Townsend Street
Scott, Albert, machinist, 32 Harcourt Street
Scott, Albert, joiner, 99 Chadolly Street
Scott, Alexander, tenter, 111 Blythe Street
Scott, Alexr., finisher, 3 Springvale Street
Scott, Alex., watch maker, 61 Glenwood Street
Scott, Alex., painter, 77 Chadolly Street
Scott, Alex., engineer, 7 Palmerston Street
Scott, Alex., coachman, Rose Cottage, Antrim Road
Scott, Andrew, engineer, Wolfhill Lodge, Wolfhill Avenue
Scott, A., boot and shoe maker, 225 Holywood Road
Scott, A., baker, 10 Farnham Street
Scott, Bernard, hair dresser, 4 Riley's Place
Scott, Charles, baker, 15 Jocelyn Avenue
Scott, Chas., moulder, 83 Elizabeth Street
Scott, Chas., iron turner, 20 Carlton Street
Scott, Chas., clerk, 12 Eglinton Street
Scott, C., traveller, 31 Avoca Street
Scott, C. M. C., postman, Knockan, Alliance Avenue
Scott, David, machine man, 11 Moscow Street
Scott, David, 42 University Road
Scott, David, baker, 36 Damascus Street
Scott, David, engineer, 14 Arizona Drive
Scott, David M., engineer, 106 Woodstock Road
Scott, Douglas G. ("Glasgow Herald"), Brantryville, Hawthornden Road

Scott, Duncan, joiner, 9 Julia Street
Scott, D., engineer, 9 Gainsborough Drive
Scott, D. J., postman, 12 Elimgrove Street
Scott, Edwd. J., linen manufacturer, Monza, Cranmore Avenue
Scott, Elizabeth, 17 Glandore Avenue
Scott, Ernest, carpenter, 41 Ligoniel Road
Scott, E., grocer, 28 Ligoniel Road
Scott, Francis, joiner, 69 The Mount
Scott, George (of David Scott & Son), 29 Tomb Street
Scott, George, engineer, 21 New North Queen Street
Scott, Geo., moulder, 82 Excise Street
Scott, Geo., fitter, 24 Euston Street
Scott, Geo., hackle setter, 2 Pollard Street
Scott, Geo., wood turner, 38 Ritchie Street
Scott, Geo., fitter, 58 Newport Street
Scott, G. K., mill furnisher, 14 Upper Library Street
Scott, Henry, grocer, 4 Annadale Street
Scott, Henry, 12 Cranmore Gardens
Scott, Henry, iron turner, 23 Ainsworth Avenue
Scott, Henry, mechanic, 98 Ainsworth Avenue
Scott, Henry, brass moulder, 23 Meenan Street Upper
Scott, Henry, grocer, 13 Cregagh Road
Scott, Herbert, publican, 89 Shankill Road
Scott, Hugh, linen lapper, 9 Fallswater Street
Scott, Hugh, Craigtara, Annadale Avenue
Scott, Hugh, 25 Maryville Street
Scott, H., grocer, 2 Fingal Street
Scott, H. S., inspector of factories, Deep Dene, Kensington Road
Scott, H. T., organist and music teacher, 30 Rugby Road
Scott, Isaac, carpenter, 27 Edenderry Street
Scott, James, provision dealer, 33 Manor Street
Scott, Isaac, cashier, Gorteen, Ravenhill Park
Scott, James, iron turner, 48 Seventh Street
Scott, James, R.I.C., 110 My Lady's Road
Scott, James, plater, 171 Alexandra Park Avenue
Scott, James, surveyor Customs and Excise, 12 Elwood Avenue
Scott, James E., agent, 32 Linenhall Street
Scott, James F., teacher, 186 Old Lodge Road
Scott, Jas., iron moulder, 61 Carlisle Street
Scott, Jas., bread server, 55 Enfield Street
Scott, Jas., joiner, 87 Bright Street
Scott, Jas., sett maker, 77 Thistle Street
Scott, Jas., provision merchant, 155e York Street
Scott, Jas., ship carpenter, 11 Trinity Street
Scott, Jas., grocer, 17, 19 Agnes Street
Scott, Jas., mechanic, 66 Glenfarne Street Upper
Scott, Jas., blacksmith, 14 Canning Street Upper
Scott, Jas., brick layer, 112 Bellevue Street
Scott, Jas., caretaker, Northern Bank, 109, 111 Royal Avenue
Scott, Jas., B.E., civil engineer and architect, 31 Ocean Buildings, Donegall Square East. 'Phone No. 3189
Scott, Jas., brick layer, 148 Leopold Street
Scott, Jas., brick layer, 6 Gardiner Street
Scott, Jas., hair dresser, 23 St. Andrew's Square
Scott, Jas. H., mill furnisher, Moorah, Aston Gardens
Scott, John, blacksmith, 66 Glentoran Street
Scott, John, draper, 22 Lawrence Street
Scott, John, baker, 194 Hillman Street
Scott, John, grocer, 20 Peveril Street
Scott, John, grocer, 54 Fitzroy Avenue
Scott, John, engine driver, 3 Seaforde Street
Scott, John, tailor, 30 St. Kilda Street
Scott, John, carpenter, 192 Hillman Street
Scott, John, cutter, 21 Stranmillis Gardens
Scott, John, clerk, 23 Bathgate Drive
Scott, John, teacher, 62 Kansas Avenue
Scott, John, paper ruler, 16 Harrybrook Street
Scott, John, tenter, 30 Harrybrook Street
Scott, John, checker, 104 Mountcollyer Street
Scott, John, clerk, 27 Sandhurst Gardens
Scott, John K., oil merchant, mill furnisher, and hardwood merchant, 9, 11 Church Street, 2, 4 William Street; res., Eisleben, Stranmillis Road
Scott, Joseph (of David Scott & Co.), Clanchattan House, Limestone Road
Scott, Joseph, publican, 156 Conway Street
Scott, Joseph, boiler maker, 72 Hatton drive
Scott, Joseph, compositor, 11 Tavanagh Street
Scott, Jos., 33 Delhi Street
Scott, Jos., bread server, Riversdale House, Flora Street
Scott, Jos., tailor, 98 Bright Street
Scott, Joshua, butler, 21 Charleville Avenue
Scott, J., mechanic, 20 Ridgeway Street
Scott, J., rent agent, 52 Belmont Avenue
Scott, J., machine man, 43 Frome Street
Scott, J. E., manufacturers' agent, 406 Ravenhill Road
Scott, J. H., accountant, 1 Clifton Crescent
Scott, J. P., foreman, 36 Denmark Street
Scott, J. V., head preparing master, George's Terrace, Crumlin Road
Scott, J. W., preparing master, 53 Glenbrook Avenue
Scott, Kathleen, 22 Kelvin Parade
Scott, Lizzie, costumier, Rosemount, Salisbury Drive
Scott, Margaret, 20 Maryville Street
Scott, Margt., shirt maker, 36 Glenalpin Street
Scott, Martha, 117 Madrid Street
Scott, Mary, 30 Stranmillis Street
Scott, Miss, Ashfield House, Ravenhill Road
Scott, Miss, 32 Florenceville Avenue
Scott, Miss, Osborne House, 26 Mountcharles
Scott, Miss G., 20 Ashley Avenue
Scott, Miss Hilda, Tubberkyle, Newtownards Road Upper
Scott, Miss H. E., 33 Hopefield Avenue
Scott, Miss Jane, 6 Eia Street
Scott, Miss Mary, 171 University Street
Scott, Mrs., 60 Lisburn Road
Scott, Mrs., 46 Eia Street
Scott, Mrs., 89 Upper Newtownards Road
Scott, Mrs., Ardlui, 21 Kincora Avenue
Scott, Mrs., 4 University Terrace, University Road
Scott, Mrs., 54 Botanic Avenue
Scott, Mrs. Agnes, 138 Ormeau Road
Scott, Mrs. K., Abbotsford, Ashgrove Park
Scott, Mrs. Mabel, 149 Ormeau Road
Scott, Mrs. Margt., 23 Brookvale Avenue
Scott, Mrs. Mary Jane, 4 Burmah Street
Scott, Mrs. Sarah, 404 Ravenhill Road
Scott, Mrs. T., 205 Grosvenor Road
Scott, M., stone cutter, 151 Madrid Street
Scott, M., rivetter, 5 Fife Street
Scott, M. E., draper and milliner, 364 Newtownards Road
Scott, Rev. Oswald, M.A., St. Paul's Parsonage, Antrim Road
Scott, Richard, linen lapper, 34 Dargle Street
Scott, Richard, moulder, 48 Eighth Street
Scott, Robert, boot maker, 58 Madrid Street
Scott, Robert, engine driver, 104 Cambrai Street
Scott, Robert, engineer, 28 Canning Street
Scott, Robert, fitter, 237 Conway Street
Scott, Robert, storeman, 80 Chadolly Street
Scott, Robt., clerk, 17 Glandore Avenue
Scott, Robt., iron turner, 235 Conway Street
Scott, Robt., brass finisher, 45 Spencer Street
Scott, Robt., fitter, 44 Eighth Street
Scott, Robt., grocer, 16, 18 Tilley Street
Scott, Robt., painter, 98 Percy Street
Scott, Robt., Rosevarra, Bawnmore Road
Scott, R., grocer, 251 Conway Street
Scott, R., engineer, 43 Glendower Street
Scott, R. A., engineer, 63 Belmont Church Road
Scott, R. T. (of J. N. Richardson, Sons, & Owden, Ltd.), Hillcrest, Warrenpoint
Scott, Samuel, insurance agent, 36 Perth Street
Scott, Samuel, mechanic, 54 Greenmount Street
Scott, Samuel, Brantryville, Hawthornden Road
Scott, Saml., rivetter, 17 Beersbridge Road
Scott, Saml. J., shop assistant, 71 Dover Street
Scott, Saml., assistant secretary, 17 Cliftonpark Avenue
Scott, Sarah, 2 Gainsborough Drive
Scott, Sarah, 170 My Lady's Road
Scott, S., manufacturers' agent, 8 Queen Street
Scott, S., fitter, 10 Diamond Street
Scott, Thomas, Hannaville, Greenisland
Scott, Thomas, 2 North Parade
Scott, Thomas, manager, 38 Hardcastle Street
Scott, Thompson, boot maker, 10 Bisley Street
Scott, Thos. (of Shepherds Dairies Ltd.), 50 Landscape Terrace
Scott, Thos., tiler, 15 Chobham Street
Scott, Thos., horticultural instructor, Avoca, 7 Dundela Park
Scott, Thos., foreman, 142 Crumlin Road
Scott, Thos., sawyer, 44 Rosebank Street
Scott, Thos., joiner, 39, 41 Downing Street
Scott, Thos. B., clerk, 86 Gainsborough Drive
Scott, T. C., salesman, 18 Beverley Street
Scott, V. G., clerk, 45 Pretoria Street
Scott, Walter, clerk, 35 Marsden Gardens
Scott, Wm., dealer, 33 Donegall Avenue
Scott, Wm., builder, Whitewell Road
Scott, Wm. (of Barron's Ltd.), Wayne, Osborne Park
Scott, Wm., butcher, 77 Castlereagh Road
Scott, Wm., carpenter, 42 Cheviot Avenue
Scott, Wm., stone cutter, 258 Woodstock Road
Scott, Wm., bookkeeper, 17 Clara Crescent Upper
Scott, Wm., bread server, 70 Enfield Street
Scott, Wm., shoe maker, 30 Harland Street
Scott, Wm., grocer, 78 Henry Street
Scott, Wm., clerk, 4 Kingscourt Street
Scott, Wm., finisher, 12 Rockmore Road
Scott, Wm., Central Wood Turning Works, 21 Donegore Street
Scott, Wm., school teacher. 21 Chadwick Street
Scott, Wm., brass finisher, 66 Queensland Street
Scott, Wm., wood turner, 58 Richardson Street
Scott, Wm., grocer, 336 Woodstock Road
Scott, Wm., manager, 14 Clifton Drive
Scott, Wm., Sunbeam, Henderson Avenue
Scott, Wm. H., commission agent, 69 Victoria Road
Scott, W., musician, 28 Conduit Street
Scott, W., butcher, 151 Albertbridge Road
Scott, W. D., traveller, Corbrae, Wandsworth Road
Scott, W. F., bank official, 68 South Parade
Scott, W. H., grocer, 131 Crumlin Road
Scott, W. H., fruiterer, 34 Old Lodge Road and 131 Shankill Road
Scott, W. H., grocer, 1 Yarrow Street
Scott, W. J., draughtsman, 81 Rugby Avenue
Scott, W. J., postman, 53 Greenore Street
Scott, W. J., printer, 108 University Avenue
Scott, W. J., driller, 4 Rowland Street
Scott, W. J., manufacturer, 40 Donegall Street
Scott, David, & Son, Engineers, Millwrights and Boilermakers, 126, 128 Corporation Street and 14 Henry Street. Telephone No. 1612. Telegraphic Address, "Repairs"
Scott, Brown, & Co., linen manufacturers, 12 Howard Street
Scott, Hall, & Co., agents, 4 Waring Street
Scott, H. J., & Co., electrical engineers, Ravenhill Avenue
Scott, J. & S., brass founders, plumbers and lead merchants, 51 Upper Church Lane
Scott, J. & S., milliners, costumiers and furriers, 31a Wellington Place
Scott, W. H., & Co., engineers' and boilermakers' representatives, mill and railway furnishers and brass founders, 93 Ann Street
Scottish Amicable Life Assurance Society, 9 Donegall Square North - J. M. Macfarlane, F.F.A., Resident Secretary. 'Phone No., Belfast 1058
Scottish Automatic machine Co., 2 Ulster Street - A. E. Spear, manager
Scottish Boiler Insurance Co., 8 Donegall Square South. District agent, T. H. Keown. 'Phone No. 1261. Telegraphic address, "Lawrok, Belfast"
Scottish Equitable Life Assurance Society - J. Hope Johnston, District secretary, 6 Donegall Square North
Scottish Insurance Corporation Ltd., 17, 18 Kingscourt, Wellington Place - R. H. Macaulay, resident secretary
Scottish Legal Health Assurance Approved Society - W. B. Lowe, District Manager, 158 North Street
Scottish Legal Life Assurance Society, 158 North Street - W. B. Lowe, District Manager
Scottish Life Assurance Co. Ltd. - J. S. Hogg, Secretary, 12 High Street
Scottish Metropolitan Assurance Co. Ltd., 9 Donegall Square South. James Williamson, J.P., Resident Secretary for Ireland
Scottish Provident Institution (Mutual Life Assurance) - Harold B. Letcher, B.A., Resident Secretary; Campbell Gardner, Assistant Secretary; Thomas L. Nicol, Agency Inspector; Funds, 16,000,000 - 1 Donegall Square West
Scottish Temperance Life (and Accident) Assurance Company Ltd. - J. T. McDonald, Resident Secretary - Scottish Temperance Assurance Buildings, 16 Donegall Square South. 'Phone No. 1471
Scottish Union and National Insurance Co. - A. C. Montgomery, local sec., 10 Scottish Provident Buildings, 2 Wellington Place
Scottish Widows' Fund Life Assurance Society, 2 High Street - W. M. Potterton, Resident Secretary; Res., Florenceville, Bangor
Scullion, E., spirit grocer, 38 Millford Street
Scullion, H., publican, 112, 114 York Street
Scullion, Jas., sawyer, 23 Dickson Street
Scullion, Jas., traveller, 36 Ava Street
Scullion, Jas., traveller, 51 Magnetic Street
Scullion, John, engine driver, Springfield Avenue
Scullion, Lewis, flax dresser, 6 Elmfield Street
Scullion, Mrs. S., 54 New Lodge Road
Scullion, Thos., blacksmith, 4 Ava Terrace, Greencastle
Scullion, Wm., moulder, 162 Cupar Street
Scully, Miss, 68 Ravenhill Avenue
Scully, Miss M., milliner, 118 Divis Street
Seabrooke, A., R.I.C., 17 Rugby Parade
Seale, W. P., cashier, 4 Orient Gardens
Seales, Robt., finisher, 18 March Street
Sealoe, Henry, bookkeeper, 69 Hawthorn Street
Seaton, Arthur, carpenter, 2 Mount Street (No. 1)
Seaton, Donald, dispatch clerk, 5 Delaware Street
Seaton, Robt., R.I.C., 84 Excise Street
Seaton, Wm. John, fitter, 37 Windsor Road
Seaver, Henry, B.E., M.R.I.A.I., architect and civil engineer, Scottish Temperance Buildings, 16 Donegall Square South; res., Lisroyan, Malone Road
Seaver, Rev. Richard W., B.D., rector St. John's Church, Malone, The Rectory, Malone Road
Seaver, Thos., porter G.P.O., 81 Ulsterville Gardens
Seawright, Henry, 31 Templemore Avenue
Seawright, W. H., grocer, 58 Albert Street
Seawright, W. H., Model Cafe, 58 Donegall Street
Secker, Duncan, cooper, 71 Ardgowan Street
Secker & Co., blood contractors, Stewart Street
Secker & Co., coopers and cask merchants, 77 Ardgowan Street and 18a Woodstock Place
Sedgwick, Miss Lizzie, dress maker, 69 Vernon Street
Sedgwick, R., bundler, 18 Colinward Street
Seeds, Jas., house and land agent, 12 Brookhill Avenue
Seeds, John, architect and engineer, 105, 106 Scottish Provident Buildings, Donegall Square West; res., 10 Salisbury Gardens
Seeds, John, steeplejack, 19 Currie Street
Seeds, Josephine, dress maker, 57 Alexander Street West
Seeds, Mrs. Jane, 64 Cedar Avenue
Seeds, Mrs. Sarah, 126 Ravenhill Avenue
Seeds, R., estate agent, Glentilt, 139 Cavehill Road
Seeds, R. W., designer, 12 Howard Street; res., 18 Woodcot Avenue
Seeds, R., & Son, House, Land and Insurance Agents, 114 Royal Avenue
Seeton, A., traveller, 111 Fitzroy Avenue
Sefton, Burton, handkerchief manufacturer, 20 Bedford Street; res., St. Aubyn's, Deramore Drive
Sefton, Mrs., 11 Myrtle Terrace, Lisburn Road
Sefton, Mrs. Mary, Rose Lodge, Balmoral Avenue
Sefton, William, driller, 84 Malvern Street
Sefton, Wm., iron moulder, 34 Paxton Street
Sefton, W. J., sanitary inspector, 56 Haypark Avenue
Sefton, J. R., & Co. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers & merchants, 2 Amelia Street
Segal, Reuben, jeweller, 82 Hanover Street
Sellars, Jas. Albert, pottery maker, 61 Walmer Street
Sellars, Alex., joiner, 33 Glentoran Street
Sellars, Thos., caretaker Belfast Bank, Donegall Street
Semple, Adam, slater, 32 Santiago Street
Semple, Elizabeth, 30 St. Ive's Gardens
Semple, Geo., iron moulder, 19 Carmel Street
Semple, James, clerk, 212 Ravenhill Road
Semple, James, joiner, 44 Adam Street
Semple, John, Inspector of National Schools, 2 Mentmore, Lisburn Road
Semple, J., plasterer, 4 Weir Street
Semple, Miss, 13 Willowbank Street
Semple, Miss E., 38 Lawrence Street
Semple, Robert, 50 Eia Street
Semple, R. J., ship carpenter, 72 Alexandrapark Avenue
Semple, Samuel, flax dresser, 8 Limeport Street (Limepark)
Semple, Saml., 22 Holycroft Avenue
Semple, Wm. John, harbour constable, 89 Fortwilliam Parade
Semple, W., R.I.C., 27 Fallswater Street
Semple, McLean & Reid Ltd., wholesale tea and sugar merchants, 66 Victoria Street
Semple, Robt., & Co. Ltd., 45a Waring Street
Sennington, R., linen lapper, 247 Cupar Street
Sergai, Harris, dealer, 2 Lonsdale Street
Sergai, K. R., of the Belfast Direct Supply Co., 1 Old Lodge Road
Sergie, B., financier, 10a Donegall Street
Serridge, Ambrose, draughtsman, 49 Alexandra Park Avenue
Serridge, J., draughtsman, 18 Lichfield Avenue
Service, Alex., fitter, 36 Lecumpher Street
Service, David, grocer, 34, 36 New Lodge Road
Service, Jas., gardener, 7 Boyle Street
Service, John, grocer, 186, 188 Nelson Street
Service, Miss Annie, Fernvale, Cardigan Drive
Service, Saml., stone mason, 11 Hampden Street
Service, Thos., joiner, 67 Leopold Street
Service, W. J., iron dresser, 56 Newcastle Street
Servis, J., manager, Dunose, Henderson Avenue
Sewell, Alex., machine master, 24 Battenberg Street
Sewell, Chas., traveller, 41 Colenso Parade
Sewell, F., signalman, 10 Brennan Street
Sewell, Wm., musician, 81 Ormeau Road
Sexton, John, harbour constable, 73 Walmer Street
Seymour, Annie, 7 Coyle's Place
Seymour, A., Chiropodist, Electrolysis, 105 Great Victoria Street
Seymour, Hiram R., & Sons, farriers, 19 Russell Street
Seymour, H. R., farrier, 9 South Parade
Seymour, Jas., painter, 34 Bendigo Street
Seymour, Jas. S., bank official, Clifton, Holywood Road
Seymour, John, painter, 3 Blackwood Street
Seymour, Mrs., Facial Masseuse, Electrolysis, 105 Great Victoria Street
Seymour, Robt., tea and provision merchant, 186 Sandy Row
Seymour, R., 1 Glendouglas Terrace, Glen Road
Seymour, R. J., shop assistant, 86 Tate's Avenue
Seymour, S., provision merchant, 202 and 803 Crumlin Road
Seymour, Wm., joiner, 197 York Road
Shackledy, Wm., turner, 64 Solway Street
Shaftesbury, Earl of, K.P., K.C.V.O., H.M.L. for Co. Antrim, Belfast Castle
Shaftesbury Handkerchief Co., hem stitchers, Downshire Place

Shaftesbury House Tutorial College, Botanic Avenue - John W. Renshaw, B.A., LL.D.
Shaftesbury Stores Ltd., 25 Shaftesbury Square and 8 Castlereagh Street
Shallway, David, traveller, 17 Annadale Street
Shamrock Aluminium Co., 3a Glenravel Street; proprietor, Ivan Sutherland
Shamrock Linen Store, 14 College Street
Shanahan, David, ex-R.I.C., 24 Portallo Street
Shand, Alexr., painter, 108 Dunluce Avenue
Shand, Geo., draughtsman, 92 Mountpottinger Road
Shand, Robert, joiner, 11 Listowel Street
Shane, F. N., baker and confectioner, 40, 42 Shankill Road
Shane, David, & Son, wholesale confectioners, 13 King Street
Shane, J. W. P., baker, 74 Battenberg Street
Shane, R., grocer, 25 Mountjoy Street
Shane, W. A., baker, 30 Sandy Row
Shankey, J., R.I.C., 243 Spamount Street
Shankey, Wm., painter, 7 Portallo Street
Shanks, Adam, 95 Agincourt Avenue
Shanks, Geo. F., accountant and insurance agent, 3 Bedford Street
Shanks, G., fitter, 45 Kilronan Street
Shanks, Hugh, clerk, 3 Argyle Terrace, Malone Road
Shanks, H., hair dresser, 433 Ormeau Road; res., 16 Sunnyside Street
Shanks, James, upholsterer, 12 Chobham Street
Shanks, Jas., grocer, 221 Hillman Street
Shanks, Jas., joiner, 58 Percy Street
Shanks, John, Cabinet Maker and Firewood Merchant, 64b Ravenhill Road; res., Rubyville, Ardenlee Gardens
Shanks, J. H., engineer, 52 Cumberland Street
Shanks, Mrs. Margaret, 18 Campbellpark Avenue
Shanks, Richd., dairyman, 13, 15 Beit Street
Shanks, Robt., carpenter, 64 Palestine Street
Shanks, Robt., Consuelo, Wandsworth Road
Shanks, Samuel, clerk, 44 Wyndham Street
Shanks, Saml., fitter, 121 Euston Street
Shanks, Sarah, 4 Maryville Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Shanks, S., joiner, 9 Ulsterville Place
Shanks, Thos., Bryneurin, Haddington Gardens
Shanks, Thos., merchant tailor, 27 Deramore Park
Shanks, Thos., clerk, 7 Mayville, Inver Avenue
Shanks, Thos., brick layer, 3 Colinview Cottages, Stockman's Lane
Shanks, Wm., joiner, 71 Bright Street
Shanks, W., painter, 13 Hill's Avenue
Shanks, T., & Son, merchant tailors, 7 Prudential Chambers, Wellington Place
Shanks & Co. Ltd. (Glasgow), 43 Chichester Street - Agent, C. R. Horrell
Shanley, Mrs., 75 Dublin Road
Shannagher, Denis, pensioner, 4 Almeda Terrace, Falls Road
Shannon, Alex., commercial traveller, 12 Elimgrove Terrace, Cliftonville Road
Shannon, D., posting master, 24 Avon Street
Shannon, H., ship carpenter, 26 Dagmar Street
Shannon, James, pavior, 54 Percy Street
Shannon, Jas., iron turner, 48 Cumberland Street
Shannon, John, tailor, 21 Legmore Street
Shannon, John, traveller, 131 Cavehill Road
Shannon, John, hackle maker, 79 Ottawa Street
Shannon, John, provision merchant, 82 Euston Street
Shannon, Joseph, fruiterer, 122 Ravenhill Road
Shannon, J., publican, 137 Albertbridge Road
Shannon, J., commercial traveller, Rath-Aldi, Springfield Road
Shannon, Matthew, iron turner, 11 Naples Street
Shannon, Miss, 290 Antrim Road
Shannon, Mrs. A., Innisfail, 75 Westland Road
Shannon, Mrs. Margt., 23 Elaine Street
Shannon, Patk., customs officer, 289 Crumlin Road
Shannon, Richard, time keeper, 23 Moorefield Street
Shannon, Richd., draper, Mulroy, Malone Park
Shannon, Richd., Kilbowie, Martinez Avenue
Shannon, Robt., builder and contractor, 40, 42 Newington Avenue; res., 12 Kansas Avenue
Shannon, Robt., overlooker, 8 Jaffa Street
Shannon, R., clothier and draper, 109, 113 and 115 Victoria Street
Shannon, R., winding master, 23 Barton Street
Shannon, Saml., engineer, 20 Lichfield Avenue
Shannon, Thos., confectioner, 77 Crumlin Road
Shannon, Thos., jeweller, 16 Lyle Street
Shannon, Thos., sanitary inspector, 103 Omeath Street
Shannon, Wm., 63 Brougham Street
Shannon, Wm., joiner, 12 Kingswood Street
Shannon, Wm., fitter, 12 Trillick Street
Shannon, Wm., tailor, 8 Rockville Street
Shannon, Wm., printer, 24 Sandhurst Drive
Shannon, Wm., commercial agent, 43 Glandore Avenue
Shannon, Wm. A., manufacturers' agent, 23 College Street
Shannon, W., postman, 30 Sintonville Avenue
Shannon, W. Taylor, 214 Falls Road
Shannon, White & Co., general drapers, 86, 88 Shankill Road & 218 Woodstock Road
Sharkey, A. J. H., case maker, 10 Posnett Street
Sharkey, John, boot maker, 2 Posnett Street
Sharkey, J., sorting clerk, 63 Willowbank Street
Sharkey, S., clerk, 37 Third Street
Sharkey, Thos., painter, 20 Derwent Street
Sharp, Fred, plumber, 20 Granville Street
Sharp, Hon. H. H., United States Consul, 10 20 Scottish Provident Buildings, Wellington Place; res., Pinner, Malone Road
Sharp, Jas., tailor, 55 London Street
Sharp, John, fish monger, 7 Seymour Street
Sharp, John, joiner, 241 Ravenhill Avenue
Sharp, Mark, draper, 6 Eglantine Gardens
Sharp, Peter, iron moulder, 25 Tennyson Street
Sharp, Robt., tailor, 29 Hazelfield Street
Sharp, Thos., engineer, 32 Epworth Street
Sharp, Wm., clerk, 11 Penrose Street
Sharpe, E. S., 46 Castleton Gardens
Sharpe, Frederick, plumber, 20 Granville Street
Sharpe, Fred, commercial traveller, 1 Helensvale, Glenburn Park
Sharpe, F., designer, 17 Linenhall Street
Sharpe, Jas., clerk, 9 Alton Street
Sharpe, John, insurance agent, 8 Gotha Street
Sharpe, John Wm., R.I.C., 6 Havelock Street
Sharpe, Mrs., Doreen, Green Road
Sharpe, R., draper, 53 Newtownards Road
Sharpe, Thos., polisher, 94 Carnan Street
Sharpe, Wm., M.D., 40 Ophir Gardens
Sharpe, Wm., fitter, 327 Cupar Street
Sharpe, W. J., butcher, 109 Northbrook Street
Sharples, Thos., engineer, 32 Epworth Street
Shaw, Albert, engineer, 41 Greenville Road
Shaw, Alexr., fitter, 54 Groomsport Street
Shaw, Alan, 31 Pacific Avenue
Shaw, Alex. McKee, commercial traveller, 8 Madison Avenue
Shaw, Andrew, compositor, 112 Tennent Street
Shaw, Andw., french polisher, 49 Coolfin Street
Shaw, Annie, fruiterer, 69 Castlereagh Road
Shaw, A. W., grocer, Windermere, Inverary Avenue
Shaw, David, linen merchant, Halcombe, Cardigan Drive
Shaw, David, soap manufacturer, Sunnybank, Earlswood Road
Shaw, David, & Co., linen merchants, 25 Linenhall Street
Shaw, D. S. K., commission agent, 60 Donegall Street
Shaw, Dr. James, M.B., D.P.H., Masserene, Sans Souci Park
Shaw, E., cycle agent, 2 Esmond Street
Shaw, Francis, linen business, 38 The Mount
Shaw, Fred H., Ailsa Lodge, Craigavad
Shaw, George, clerk, 11 Roseleigh Street
Shaw, Geo., linen measurer, 80 Cromwell Road
Shaw, Geo. M., linen manufacturer, Rosebank, Comber
Shaw, Geo. S., manager, 1 Anchor Villas, 719 Lisburn Road
Shaw, Geo. W., mechanic, 334 Springfield Road
Shaw, G. W., manager York Street Branch, Ulster Bank Ltd., Bank House, Earl Street
Shaw, Hamilton, engineer, 75 Roseleigh Street
Shaw, Henry, fitter, 91 Mountcollyer Avenue
Shaw, Henry, manufacturer, 20 Victoria Road
Shaw, Isaac, clerk, 98 Dover Street
Shaw, James, bookkeeper, 27 Woodvale Road
Shaw, James, R.I.C., 12 Agincourt Street
Shaw, James G., engineer, 37 Cyprus Gardens
Shaw, Jas., shipwright, 68 Hatton Drive
Shaw, Jas., B.A., governor Royal Academy, Ione, Parkmount Road
Shaw, Jas., pilot, 54 Bentinck Street
Shaw, Jas., pattern maker, 138 Cavendish Street
Shaw, Jas., warehouseman, 4 Mountcashel Street
Shaw, Jas. H., grocer, 1 Lisburn Road; res., 66 Fitzwilliam Street
Shaw, Jane, The Cottage, Beersbridge Road
Shaw, John, painter, 90 Egmont Street
Shaw, John, journalist, 17 Salisbury Gardens
Shaw, John, secretary Murray Sons & Co. Ltd., Kilbride, Cranmore Gardens
Shaw, John R., joiner, 37 London Road
Shaw, John, 15 Hopefield Avenue
Shaw, John, brick layer, 34 Bray Street
Shaw, John, brick layer, 96 Battenberg Street
Shaw, John, yarn dresser, 22 Ruskin Street
Shaw, John, foreman, 49 Isoline Street
Shaw, John S., J.P., Hatter by Special Appointment to H.M. the King; Agent for Lincoln Bennett & Co., and other Makers, 21, 23 High Street; Res., Claremont House, Knock
Shaw, John, motor driver, 2a Sinclair's Row
Shaw, Joseph, merchant, 1 Clonlee Drive
Shaw, Joseph, draper, 121 Woodstock Road
Shaw, Joseph, joiner, 16 Kilronan Street
Shaw, Jos., tailor, 376 Beersbridge Road Upper
Shaw, Jos., commercial traveller, 12 Cedar Avenue
Shaw, Jos., broker, 139, 141 Nelson Street
Shaw, Jos., salesman, 43 Portallo Street
Shaw, J. Crawford, chartered accountant, Dunnimarle, Knockdene Park
Shaw, J. C. (of Shaw & Co. Ltd.), Sunnybank, Earlswood Road
Shaw, J., rivetter, 54 Clanmorris Street
Shaw, J., commission agent, 72 Ann Street; res., Strathavon, Lisburn Road
Shaw, J. B., bookkeeper, 114 University Street
Shaw, J. W., motor cycle agent, 8 Donegall Pass
Shaw, Martin, 13 Chlorine Gardens
Shaw, Martin M., wholesale ironmonger and manufacturers' agent, 38 Fountain Street; res., Artana, Bangor
Shaw, Miss, 3 St. John's Park, Ormeau Road
Shaw, Miss, 72 Cromwell Road
Shaw, Miss Emily, 95 Malone Avenue
Shaw, Miss J., 176 Antrim Road
Shaw, Miss Lillie, 141 Agincourt Avenue
Shaw, Miss M., Farringford, Innisfayle Road
Shaw, Mrs., 84 North Road
Shaw, Mrs., 87 Lisburn Road
Shaw, Mrs., Sunnybank, Earlswood Road
Shaw, Mrs., 168 Parkgate Avenue
Shaw, Mrs., 4 Westminster Street
Shaw, Mrs., 1 Eisleben, Glenburn Park
Shaw, Mrs., milliner, 164 Crumlin Road
Shaw, Mrs., Elmdale, Parkmount Road
Shaw, Mrs., 50 North Parade
Shaw, Mrs. A. B., Dunnimarle, Knockdene Park
Shaw, Mrs. C. E., Wayside, Belmont Road
Shaw, Mrs. E. M., 167 Cliftonville Circus
Shaw, Mrs. Jane, 75 Willowbank Street
Shaw, Mrs. Kathleen, The Cottage, Taunton Avenue
Shaw, Mrs. Margaret, 78 Deramore Avenue
Shaw, Mrs. Martin, Ardnamona, College Park
Shaw, Mrs. Sarah, 57 Delhi Street
Shaw, Mrs. Jane, Villa Speranza, Knockbreda Road
Shaw, Mrs. Mary, 20 Harcourt Street
Shaw, Norman, dairyman, 21 Snugville Street
Shaw, O'Connell, Woodlee, Shandon Park
Shaw, P. J., mechanic, 3 Lower Clonard Street
Shaw, Robert, tailor, 107 Northbrook Street
Shaw, Robt., carpenter, 23 Rushfield Avenue
Shaw, Robt., joiner, 4 Cadogan Street
Shaw, Robt., bread server, 46 Magdala Street
Shaw, Robt., joiner, 122 Leopold Street
Shaw, Robt., confectioner, 15 Ferguson Drive
Shaw, Robt., engineer, 42 Eglinton Street
Shaw, Robt. C., painter, 11 Rosebery Road
Shaw, Robert J., baker, 60 Theodore Street
Shaw, R., R.I.C., Milltown House, Falls Road
Shaw, R., butcher, 32 Dunville Street
Shaw, R. J., farmer, 84 Palestine Street
Shaw, R. J., grocer, 392 Newtownards Road
Shaw, R. P., manufacturers' agent, 26 Queen Street; res., 2 Rosetta Parade
Shaw, Samuel, 36 South Parade
Shaw, Samuel, moulder, 28 Hillman Street
Shaw, Samuel, fitter, 30 Holycroft Avenue
Shaw, Saml., caulker, 47 Hatton Drive
Shaw, Saml., manager, 36 Newington Street
Shaw, Saml., bookkeeper, Mayfield, Ravenhill Park
Shaw, Thomas, J.P., merchant, Pine Lodge, Belmont Road
Shaw, Thomas, chauffeur, 26 Grace Avenue
Shaw, Thomas, cutter, 34 Donegall Avenue
Shaw, Thos., linen lapper, 26 Walbeck Street
Shaw, Thos., manager, Glen Villas, Springfield Road
Shaw, T., cloth measurer, 7 Glencollyer Street
Shaw, T. H., seed merchant, 1 Cliftonville Avenue
Shaw, Wm., painter, 56 Fernwood Street
Shaw, Wm., painter, 101 Donnybrook Street
Shaw, Wm., clerk, 146 Hillman Street
Shaw, Wm., metal worker, 34 Ward Street
Shaw, Wm., carpenter, 42 Charleville Street Upper
Shaw, Wm., chemist and druggist, 216 Grosvenor Road
Shaw, Wm., cashier, Ulster Bank Ltd., Shankill Road
Shaw, Wm., iron moulder, 24 Pittsburg Street
Shaw, Wm., buyer, 55 Malone Avenue
Shaw, Wm., clerk, 66 Deramore Avenue
Shaw, Wm., engine driver, 10 Barrington Street
Shaw, Wm., missionary, 164 Manor Street
Shaw, Wm. McC., seedsman, Ardochy, 10 Dundela Gardens
Shaw, W., traveller, 15 Oakland Avenue
Shaw, W., flax buyer, 2 Scottish Provident Buildings, Wellington Place
Shaw, W. J., 29 Evelyn Avenue
Shaw, W. J., painter, 209 Donegall Road
Shaw, W. J., commission agent, 23 Ulsterville Avenue
Shaw, W. J., commercial traveller, 10 Sandford Avenue
Shaw, W. J., clerk, Crick-Maa, Castle park
Shaw, W. J., tenter, 20 Laburnum Street
Shaw, W. J., commission and insurance agent, 127 Scottish Provident Buildings, Donegall Square West
Shaw, W. J., manufacturing confectioner, Alicia, Upper Newtownards Road
Shaw, Edward & Co., linen yarn merchants, 28 Bedford Street
Shaw, Leslie & Shaw (Martin), chartered accountants, 10 Wellington Place
Shaw, A., & Co., fruiterers, 76 Jocelyn Avenue
Shaw, M., & Co., wallpaper merchants, 6 Garfield Street Lower
Shaw & Co., drapers, 158, 160 Lisburn Road
Shaw, W. J., & Sons Ltd., wholesale confectioners, 142 Templemore Avenue
Shaw, Pollock & Co. Ltd., flour importers, 72 High Street
Shaw & Jamison, wholesale chemists and druggists & general merchants, 8 Townhall Street; stores, Middlepath Street
Shaw & McMullan, wholesale tea and sugar merchants, 62 Victoria Street
Shaw & Co. Ltd., soap and wax candle manufacturers, 10 & 14 Mountpottinger Road
Shawe, Leonard J., clerk, 41 Landseer Street
Shea, Joseph, carpenter, 28 Sandhurst Gardens
Sheals, James, naturalist and taxidermist, 32 Corporation Street
Sheals, Michael, grocer, 257 Falls Road
Sheals, Mrs. Annie, 228 Duncairn Gardens
Sheals & McLorinan, solicitors, Shearan, Holland & Co., auditors and accountants, fire loss assessors and income tax experts, 137a Royal Avenue
Shearer, E., hardware merchant, 100, 101 Smithfield Market
Shearer, Hugh, engineer, 12 Lothair Avenue
Shearer, H. J., fitter, 9 Agincourt Street
Shearer, James, inspector G.N.R., 1 Beit Street
Shearer, Jas., iron turner, 63 Wigton Street
Shearer, John, engine driver, 153 Oldpark Road
Shearer, Mary, general dealer, 103, 124 Smithfield Market
Shearer, Mrs. Ellen, 44 Carnalea Street
Shearer, Mrs. Mary, 151 University Street
Shearer, Patk., butcher, 146a Antrim Road
Shearer, Wm., joiner, 12 Economy Place
Shearer, Wm., dealer, 12 Madrid Street
Shearer, W. J., master mariner, 58 Canning Street Upper
Shearer Brothers, dealers, 118 Smithfield Market
Shearman, John N., assistant master Belfast Royal Academy, 20 Orient Gardens
Shearman, Miss E., Ashleigh House school, 14 Windsor Avenue
Sheehan, Timothy, spirit grocer, 16, 18 Clonard gardens; res., Mount Alverno, Springfield Road
Sheehan, T., private hotel, Great George's Street
Sheehy, George F., clerk, 33 Fitzroy Avenue
Sheilds, Henry, plumber, 5 Cawnpore Street
Shields, Martin, fitter, 45 Avonbeg Street
Sheil, W. F., manager, 2 Lockview Road
Sheils, James, sand merchant, 5 Winston Gardens
Shelbourne Hotel, 39 Corporation Street - E. A. Caldwell, proprietor
Sheldon, C. E., & Co., domestic machinery warehouse, 34 Dublin Road
Sheldon, Mrs. W., 136 Ravenhill Avenue
"Shell" Marketing Co. Ltd., Laganbank Road - I. H. Hanks, store manager
Shelock, Hy., electrician, 72 Solway Street
Shemeld, Albert, Eastleigh, Antrim Road
Shemeld, J. Wardell, electric lighting engineer, 51, 53 Berry Street; res., Glendhun, Glenburn Park
Shemeld, Mrs. Mary, Eastleigh, Antrim Road
Sheor, Jacob, traveller, 11 Alloa Street (Shear)
Shepherd, Albert, draughtsman, 7 Castleview Drive
Shepherd, Fred., clerk, 62 Alexandrapark Avenue
Sheppard, Jeannie, 21 Burmah Street
Shepherd, John, shop assistant, 90 Belmont Avenue
Shepherd, John, carpenter, 91 Northbrook Street
Shepherd, R., millwright, 21 Percy Street
Shepherd, T., 181 Dunluce Avenue
Shepherd, Wm., 34 Rathlin Street
Shepherd, Wm., gardener, 25 Sandown Road
Shepherd's Dairies Ltd., 130 Dublin Road, 114 Castlereagh Street, 164 and 422 Newtownards Road, 247 Grosvenor Road, 104 North Street, 11 Oldpark Road, 118 North Queen Street and 77 Shankill Road
Sheppard, Fred., linen business, 22 Bawnmore Road
Sheppard, Miss, 16 Upper Crescent
Sheppard, Patk., R.I.C., 6Victoria Street Little
Sheppard, T. J., clerk, 37 Gainsborough Drive
Sheppard, Wm., tramway inspector, 29 Castlereagh Place
Shepperd, E. R., 2 Montrose Villas, Knockbreda Road
Shepperd, Mrs., 2 Montrose Villas, Knockbreda Road
Shepperd, R. H., 2 Montrose Villas, Knockbreda Road
Sheridan, C. E., boat builder, 97 Oldpark Road
Sheridan, Mrs. A., 12 Divis Drive
Sheridan, M., spirit grocer, 193 Hillman Street
Sheridan, Patk., ex-postmaster of Belfast, 5 Cavehill Road
Sheridan, Peter, butcher, 43 Ormeau Road
Sheridan, R., street inspector, 9 Roe Street
Sheriff, John, joiner, 14 Victoria Avenue
Sherlin, Peter, wardrobe dealer, 72 Short Strand
Sherlock, Jacob, draper, 5 Glenravel Street
Sherlock, Jas., compositor, 76 Station Road
Sherlock, John, draughtsman, 111 Falls Road
Sherlock, Thomas, cutter, 100 Killowen Street
Sherlock, Thos., compositor, Woodburn House, Cavehill Road
Sherlock, T., book binder, 49 Ardenvohr Street
Sherman, Geo., traveller, Berryville, Cliftonville Circus
Sherman, Jas., fitter, 33 Great George's Street
Sherman, Jas., fitter, 52 Fleet Street
Sherman, Mrs., 153 Manor Street
Sherman, Mrs., 14 Sintonville Avenue
Sherman, Mrs., 22 Glenbank Place
Sherman, M., jeweller, 10 Harvey Street
Sherman, Robt., painter, 58 Foyle Street
Sherrard, A., caretaker, Glenbank House, Ligoniel Road
Sherrard, Edwd., water inspector, 23 Lawnbrook Avenue
Sherrard, John H., manufacturer, 16b Wellesley Avenue
Sherrard, J., R.I.C., 61 Killowen Street
Sherrard, Mrs., 12 Ligoniel Road
Sherrard, Mrs. F., 72 Malone Avenue
Sherrard, Wm., carpenter, 339 Woodstock Road
Sherrie, Danl., plumber, 12 Emily Place
Sherrie, E., chain maker, 55a Joy Street
Sherry, Eliz., confectioner, 49 Ormeau Road
Sherry, Harriet, confectioner, 67 Adam Street
Sherry, J. C., insurance agent, 64 Oldpark Avenue
Sherry, Lewis A., grocer, 176 Manor Street
Sherry, Wm., pensioner, 122 Hillman Street
Sherskie, Joseph, draper, 15 Fleetwood Street
Sherskie, L., draper, 11 Waring Street
Shervin, Archibald, 21 Fortwilliam Parade
Sherwood, E., clerk, 24 Perth Street
Sherwood, John, cook, 8 Mount Street (No. 1)
Shevlin, C., chimney sweep, 340 Ligoniel Road
Shevlin, Jas., spirit grocer, 81 Anderson Street
Shevlin, John, spirit grocer, 2, 4 and 15 Fox Street
Shevlin, Owen, blacksmith, 4 Odessa Street
Shevlin, P., pensioner R.I.C., 43 Omeath Street
Shiel, Mrs. Isaac, 6 Eglantine Place
Shields, Alex., collar cutter, 53 Sandhurst Drive
Shields, Alfred, sergeant-at-mace, Belfast Corporation. 30 Westmoreland Street
Shields, Arthur, rivetter, 38 Dunvegan Street
Shields, David H., hair dresser, 90 Mount Street No. 2
Shields, Edward, grain and general merchant, 11, 12 Corporation Potato Market, Oxford Street
Shields, Fred, Ardoyne Bakery, 282 Crumlin Road
Shields, F., provision merchant, 246 Springfield Road
Shields, F., fruiterer, 76 Falls Road
Shields, Geo., moulder, 13 Paris Street
Shields, Hamilton, clerk, Nevis Avenue
Shields, Henry, joiner, 5 Cawnpore Street
Shields, Henry, plumber, 33 Bowness Street
Shields, H., hair dresser, 14 Albertbridge Road
Shields, James, sand merchant, Laganbank Road
Shields, James, joiner, 73 Dover Street
Shields, James, clerk, Rosoria, Ormiston Drive
Shields, Jas., joiner, 10 Redcar Street
Shields, Jas., painter, 8 Lisbon Street
Shields, John, beetler, 215 Ainsworth Avenue
Shields, John, grocer, 2 Milton Street
Shields, Joseph, fruiterer, 2 Alma Street
Shields, J., cab owner, 36 North Queen Street
Shields, J., bread server, 335 Woodstock Road
Shields, J. A., moulder, 88 Westmoreland Street
Shields, Margt., 35 Duncairn Gardens
Shields, Mary, confectioner, 13 Chapel Lane
Shields, Mrs. Annie, 228 Duncairn Gardens
Shields, Mrs. Anabella, 130 Cliftonpark Avenue
Shields, Mrs. Eliza, 12 Chatsworth Street
Shields, Mrs. Martha, Ardcaein, Ardenlee Avenue
Shields, Mrs. M., 201 Alexandrapark Avenue
Shields, N. T., warehouse manager, Arden Villa, Lisburn Road
Shields, Patk., R.I.C., 244 Grosvenor Road
Shields, Patk., clerk, 17 Dunlewey Street
Shields, Rev. Jas., Baptist minister, 15 Wellesley Avenue
Shields, Robt., joiner, 45 Ravenscroft Avenue
Shields, Robt., engineer, 20 Sylvan Street
Shields, Robt., confectioner, 196 Newtownards Road
Shields, Thos., joiner, 64 Epworth Street
Shields, Thos., fitter, 38 Westland Street
Shields, Vincent, spirit merchant, 2, 4 Derby Street North
Shields, Wm., traveller, 112 North Parade
Shields, W. J., surgeon dentist, 4 Crumlin Road
Shields, Matthew, & Co., drapers, 181 Shankill Road
Shiels & Co., drapers, 149, 151 Grosvenor Road
Shilcock, James, fitter, 118 Argyle Street
Shilliday, Agnes, draper, 322 Crumlin Road
Shilliday, Jas., tailor, 107 Rugby Avenue
Shilliday, John, moulder, 9 Tasmania Street
Shilliday, J., newsagent, 187 Old Lodge Road
Shilliday, J., traveller, Homewood, Haddington Gardens
Shilliday, Miss Jane, milliner & draper, 41 Dublin Road
Shillington, John, warehouseman, 7 Brookvale Avenue
Shillington, Mrs. Dromart, 83 Earlswood Road
Shillington, Rt. Hon. Thomas, Altavilla, Portadown
Shillington, Thos., linen merchant, Greenoge, Deramore Drive
Shillington, T. Courtenay (of Broadway Damask Co. Ltd.), Glenmachan Tower, Strandtown
Shimmon, Edw., carpenter, 4 Connaught Street
Shimmon, Hugh A., plumber, 28 Barton Street
Shimmon, John Ross, insurance agent, 20 Isoline Street
Shimmon, John R., builder, Coyle Street
Shimmon, John, carpenter, 21 Lisburn Road
Shimmons, Mrs., 15 Hartington Street
Shimmons, Wm., secretary, 8 Stranmillis Street
Shipp, Alfred, clothier, 53 South Parade
Shipp, George, 1 Crofton Villas, Rosetta Avenue
Shipping Federation Ltd., 3 Customhouse Square; Labour Bureau, 25 Princess Dock; W. Chambers, secretary
Shippobotham, F., pattern maker, 10 Prim Street
Shipway, Wilfred, surveyor of taxes, 7 Parkmount Road
Shirlow, Sarah, 167 Dunluce Avenue
Shirra, John, engineer, Valentine House, Lockview Road
Shirra, Robt., linen lapper, 55 Balfour Avenue
Shivers, Geo., winding master, 18 St. Mary's Street
Shivers, Henry, linen lapper, 11 Groomsport Street
Shivers, Joseph, cloth passer, 22 Acton Street
Shivers, Mrs., 15 Haypark Avenue
Short, Frank, publican, 34, 36 Bank Street and 49a Castle Street
Short, Geo., 527 Ormeau Road
Short, H., coach painter, 78 Ogilvie Street
Short, James, mechanic, 222 Grosvenor Road
Short, John, despatch clerk, 4 Curzon Street
Short, Jos., tenter, 96 Clementine Street
Short, M., spirit grocer, 290, 294 Beersbridge Road Upper
Short, Peter, stone cutter, 54 Earlscourt Street
Short, Robt., mechanic, 54 Dundee Street
Short, Wm., engineer, 20 Brassey Street
Short, W. T., naval architect, Balleney, Cregagh Park
Shortall, Percy, musician, 5 Burlington Street
Shortsinger, E., watch and clock maker and importer, 57 North Street; res., 62 Carlisle Street
Shortt, John, brick layer, 37 Barrington Street
Shortt, J. A., pensioner, 26 College Square North
Shortt, Mrs., ladies' nurse. 33 Donegall Pass
Shortt, Wm., postman, 26 Egeria Street
Shoulders, P., engineer, 30 Dock Street
Shoveller, W. Dr Rinzy, Knocknamona, Somerton Road
Shragg, H., delph stall, 96 and 131 Smithfield Market
Shribman, Goldie, traveller, 77 Hanover Street
Shribman, Jos., traveller, 37 Dagmar Street
Shuffleboatham, J. J., engineer, 101 Rugby Avenue
Sibbett, R. M., journalist, Lislea House, Glengormley
Sibbins, Margaret, stationer and tobacconist, 204 Old Lodge Road
Siddall & Hilton Ltd., bedding manufacturers, 12 William Street
Sievewright, W. J., traveller, 25 Marsden Gardens
Silbey, W. J., 91 Inverary Avenue
Silcock, Kathleen, Marston House, Knockbreda Road
Silcock, R., & Sons Ltd. (Liverpool), Corporation Potato Market, Oxford Street - A. Alderton, representative
Silcock, Valentine, chaffeur, Dumblane, Henderson Avenue
Sillers, John, tenter, 60 Dover Street
Silo, George, confectioner, Cregagh Road
Silo, M., boiler maker, 421 Ormeau Road
Silver, Rebecca, picture frame maker, 132 Lodge Road New
Silverstein, Ralph, tailor, 18 Hanover Street
Simcoe Manufacturing Co., 2 Union Street
Simmonds, Dupre A., 2 India Street
Simmonds, Fred, postal clerk, 19 Farnham Street
Simmons, John, bookkeeper, 20 Stranmillis Gardens
Simmons, R. H., auctioneer's assistant, 50 Broadbent Street
Simms, Chas., coppersmith, 1 Lowry Street
Simms, Geo., french polisher, 3 Blakely Street
Simms, Geo., 10 Loughview Villas, Shore Road
Simms, John, traveller, 28 Ponsonby Avenue
Simms, John, 37 Upper Canning Street
Simms, Margaret, 53 Castlereagh Place
Simms, Miss, artist, 15 College Street
Simms, Miss E., 229 Duncairn Gardens
Simms, Mrs., Lisnore, San Souci Park (Sans)
Simms, Mrs., Rosebank, King's Road
Simms, Mrs. Emily, 199 Duncairn Gardens
Simms, Mrs. M., Carlton House, Malone Road
Simms, Peter, boiler maker, Ingleside, Wingrove Gardens
Simms, Rev. S., Oldpark Crescent, Oldpark Road
Simms, Robt. J., Alexandra Villa, 71 Victoria Road
Simms, R., tinsmith, 21 Dargle Street
Simms, Saml., dairyman, 46 Cosgrave Street
Simms, J. H. & H., supply agents, 12 Howard Street
Simon, Ezekiel, Hebrew teacher, 53 Fortingale Street
Simon, Henry, traveller, Holmlea, Knutsford Drive
Simons, Herbert, publican, 102, 104 Argyle Street & 2, 4 Nixon Street
Simons, Wm., 9 Clifton Drive
Simons & Co., publicans, 105, 107 Sandy Row
Simonton, H. S., designer, Monacherra, Deerpark Road
Simonton, Robt., Dynevor, Knock Road
Simonton, W. D., packing case and joinery works, 37 College Street; res., Sheelah, Malone Park
Simpson, Aitken M., chemist, 20 Ireton Street
Simpson, Albert, carpenter, 3 Mossvale Street
Simpson, Andw., grocer, 42 Dundela Street
Simpson, A., engine smith, 14 Cranburn Street
Simpson, Chas., teacher, Ferndale, Ballygomartin Road
Simpson, Christina, hardware store, 41 Westmoreland Street
Simpson, David, fitter, 119 Rosebery Road
Simpson, David, cutter, 5 Oldpark Avenue
Simpson, David, painter, 27 Venice Street
Simpson, D., shipwright, 88 Dee Street
Simpson, D. B., solicitor, 17 Chichester Street
Simpson, Elizabeth, 85 Glenwood Street
Simpson, Geo., outfitter, Ulster Villas, Lisburn Road
Simpson, Geo., confectioner, May's Buildings, Cliftonville Circus
Simpson, Geo., grocer, 139, 141 Sidney Street West
Simpson, Hugh, traveller, 32 Rathlin Street
Simpson, James, 25 Ulsterville Gardens
Simpson, James, agent, 34 Ocean Buildings, Donegall Square East; res., Cora-Linn, Oldpark Road
Simpson, James, clerk, 83 Holywood Road
Simpson, Jas., engineer, 10 Myrtle Terrace, Lisburn Road
Simpson, Jas., plasterer, 7 Wynford Street
Simpson, Jas., joiner, 20 Belmont Avenue
Simpson, Jas., joiner, 38 Leoville Street
Simpson, Jas., joiner, 22 Lismain Street
Simpson, Jas., draper, 66 Duncairn Gardens
Simpson, John, draper's assistant, 48 Hatton Drive
Simpson, John, iron turner, 38 Orkney Street
Simpson, John, overseer, G.P.O., 125 Rugby Avenue
Simpson, John, boot maker, 3 Cherryvalley Cottages Gilnahirk Road
Simpson, John, engine driver, 23 Reid Street
Simpson, John, naval sub-lieutenant, 1 Cyrene Villas, Cliftonpark Avenue
Simpson, John, smith, 7 Morpeth Street
Simpson, John B., music teacher, 19 Cherryville Street
Simpson, Joseph, glazier, 9 Jerusalem Street
Simpson, Jos., plumber, 30 Lichfield Avenue
Simpson, J., iron moulder, 91 Oldpark Road
Simpson, J., M.D., 76 Dublin Road
Simpson, L., traveller, 12 Mountview Street
Simpson, Malcolm, plumber, 7 Castle Arcade
Simpson, Miss C., 27 Marsden Gardens
Simpson, Miss M., music teacher, 81 Woodvale Road
Simpson, Mrs., 5 Clifton Crescent
Simpson, Mrs., dress maker, 98 Solway Street
Simpson, Mrs. E. M., grocer, 1, 3 Chatham Street
Simpson, Mrs. Isabella, 425 Lisburn Road
Simpson, Mrs. W. R., 19 Thorndale Avenue
Simpson, M., carpenter, 2 Renfrew Street
Simpson, Nettie H., music teacher, 15 Alloa Street
Simpson, Robt., pattern maker, 28 Buckingham Street
Simpson, Robt., grocer, 178 My Lady's Road
Simpson, Robt., fitter, 70 Charleville Street Upper
Simpson, R., R.I.C., 9 Iverna Street
Simpson, R., plasterer, 228 Ravenhill Avenue
Simpson, R., spirit grocer, 75 Mount Street No. 2
Simpson, R., clerk, 22 Lichfield Avenue
Simpson, Samuel, joiner, 62 Belmont Avenue
Simpson, Samuel, carpenter, 13 Morpeth Street
Simpson, Thomas, foreman, 3 Ilchester Street
Simpson, Thos., despatch clerk, 387 Woodstock Road
Simpson, Thos., waterman, 59 Limestone Road
Simpson, T., caretaker Model School, Divis Street
Simpson, Walter, preparing master, 39 Athol Street
Simpson, Wm., engineer, 18 Melrose Avenue
Simpson, Wm., mechanic, 65 Ulsterville Gardens
Simpson, Wm., upholsterer, 11 Whitworth Street
Simpson, Wm., R.I.C., 9 Pim Street
Simpson, Wm., postman, 22 Melrose Street
Simpson, Wm., joiner, 33 Kingscourt Street
Simpson, Wm., clerk, 18 Greenville Street
Simpson, Wm., insurance agent, 266 Ravenhill Avenue
Simpson, Wm., dress buyer, 17 Ranfurly Drive
Simpson, Wm., 14 Argyle Street
Simpson, Wm., fruiterer, 308 Newtownards Road Upper
Simpson, Wm. R., scale, beam, and weighing machine manufacturer, 27, 28 Smithfield Market
Simpson, W., preparing master, 33 Athol Street
Simpson, W. G., provision merchant, 53 Agincourt Avenue
Sfmpson, W. R., commission agent, 11 Wellington Place (Simpson)
Simpson, W. S., bookkeeper, 91 Tildarg Street
Simpson Bros., shirt makers, hosiers and glovers, 3 High Street
Simpson, D. & F., iron dealers and contractors, 167 York Road
Simpson & Mitchell, Glass, Oil, Colour Merchants and Glaziers, 51 to 56 Smithfield
Simpson & Co., painters, 8 Hastings Street
Sinclair, Alex., baker, 99 Argyle Street
Sinclair, Catherine, newsagent, 27 Bloomfield Avenue
Sinclair, Chas., linen business, 86 Balmoral Avenue
Sinclair, C., draper, 235 Duncairn Gardens
Sinclair, David, farmer, Ballymurphy
Sinclair, F. Howard, M.D., 18 College Gardens; res., Cooleen, Warrenpoint
Sinclair, Hill, teacher, 3 Sandhurst Drive
Sinclair, Jas., joiner, 51 Mountcollyer Avenue
Sinclair, Jas., agent, 5 Chadwick Street
Sinclair, John, draughtsman, 23 Evelyn Avenue
Sinclair, John, clerk, 9 The Glen
Sinclair, John, fitter, 117 Castlereagh Road
Sinclair, John (of Messrs. S. Sinclair & Co., flax merchants), Mount Donard, Windsor Park
Sinclair, John, spirit grocer, 44, 46 Lord Street
Sinclair, John, dairyman, Veno House, Springfield Road
Sinclair, John, under manager Harland & Wolff, 39 Oakland Avenue
Sinclair, Joseph, sawyer, 44 Hooker Street
Sinclair, Jos., draughtsman, 65 The Mount
Sinclair, J., 131 Woodvale Road
Sinclair, J., merchant, 473 Falls Road
Sinclair, J. G., divisional manager United National Assurance Association, 27 Pretoria Street
Sinclair, Kenneth D. L., Carnasure, Comber
Sinclair, Miss, 18 College Gardens
Sinclair, Mrs., Inglewood, 36 Adelaide Park
Sinclair, Mrs. G., Botanic House, 57 Botanic Avenue
Sinclair, Mrs. M. M., 1 Wellingtonpark Terrace
Sinclair, Norman, joiner, 36 Fleet Street
Sinclair, Robert, spirit merchant, 136 Newtownards Road Upper
Sinclair, Robt., car owner, 12 Riga Street
Sinclair, Robt., clerk, Anteevin, Andersonstown
Sinclair, Robt., wine and spirit broker, 48 Waring Street
Sinclair, Robt., fitter, 3 Kingscourt Street
Sinclair, Robt., moulder, 7 Austin Street
Sinclair, Robt., spirit merchant, 134 Newtownards Road Upper
Sinclair, Robt., farmer, Mountain Lodge, Springfield Road
Sinclair, Robt., chief general clerk, Belfast harbour Commissioners, Fruit Hill Park, Andersonstown
Sinclair, Robt., iron moulder, 96 Chadolly Street
Sinclair, Saml., tailor, 12 Mileriver Street
Sinclair, Thos., coach fitter, 9 Larkstone Street
Sinclair, Thomas (of Thos. Sinclair & Co.), Rosslyn, Lisburn
Sinclair, Thos., M.D., F.R.C.S. Eng., professor of surgery, Queen's University of Belfast, 22 University Square
Sinclair, Thos., St. Clair, Stockman's Lane
Sinclair, Wm., agent, 22 Century Street
Sinclair, W., foreman finisher, Tullnavern, Stockman's Lane
Sinclair, S., & Co., flax, hemp, tow, flaxseed, cotton, yarn, cloth merchants, and insurance agents, 43 Franklin Street
Sinclair, J. & T., & Co. Ltd., provision merchants, 7, 11 Tomb Street
Sinclair & Boyd, merchants and agents for Lloyd's, Bank of Ireland Chambers, 93 Ann Street
Sinclair & Co., drapers, 77, 85, 89, 93, 95, 97 & 103 Royal Avenue, 19 Shaftesbury Square, 80a, 81, 84, 86 and 92 to 98 North Street
Sinclair's Antique Gallery - Thomas Sinclair & Co. - 18 Castle Lane. Res., Rosslyn, Lisburn; Town Residence, 5 Royal Terrace, Lisburn Road. Telephone No. 35
Singer, Jas., insurance agent, 386 Woodstock Road
Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd. - Belfast Central Agency, 43 Queen Street; Branches - 61 Donegall Place, 147 Antrim Road, 46 Victoria Street and 63 Ann Street - Jas. Marshall, Manager
Singleton, Annie, 437 Beersbridge Road Upper
Singleton, James E., brass moulder, 18 Martin Street
Singleton, John, butcher, 68 Stranmillis Road
Singleton, John, dairyman, 33 Ridgway Street
Singleton, John, school teacher, 10 Redcar Street
Singleton, Miss, Martinez Avenue
Singleton, Robt., sewing machine agent, 4 Lisburn Avenue
Sinnerton, J., linen lapper, 209 Ainsworth Avenue
Sinnett, J., checker, 1 Tavanagh Street
Sinton, Alfred, Laurelvale, Tandragee
Sinton, Arthur, Stramore House, Gilford
Sinton, David, Corporation Works Department, Cabra, Ravenhill Park
Sinton, Fredk. B., Banford House, Gilford
Sinton, George, clerk, 126 Madrid Street
Sinton, Isabella, Ulster Villas, Lisburn Road
Sinton, John G., commercial traveller, 31 Wellington Place
Sinton, Maynard, J.P., Ballyards, Armagh
Sinton, Richard, meter inspector, Tivarra, Ardenlee Avenue
Sinton, Thos., J.P., Laurelvale, Tandragee
Sinton, Victor W., engineer, 37 Palmerston Road
Sinton, Thomas, & Co., linen manufacturers, bleachers & merchants, 3 Linenhall Street; works at Laurelvale, Tandragee
Sirr, Rev. W. J., B.D., curate St. Mary's Magdalene Church, 16 University Street
Sisters of Charity of St. Vincent de Paul - Sister M. J. Graham, superioress -24 Clonard Gardens
Sisters of Nazareth, Fox Lodge, Ravenhill Road
Skeats, Robt., linen lapper, 75 Tate's Avenue
Skeats, Wm., coachsmith, 19 Ormeau Street
Skeffington, Isabella, newsagent and stationer, 21 Crumlin Road
Skeffington, Jos. B., 419 Antrim Road
Skeffington, Wm., plasterer, 51 English Street
Skegoniel Brick Co. Ltd., Skegoniel Road
Skelly, Jas., grocer, 32 Willowfield Gardens
Skelly, John, assurance agent, Corona, Haddington Gardens
Skelly, J. B., merchant, Ardmore, Galwally Park
Skelly, J. B., wholesale and retail draper, 8 to 18 Cromac Street; res., 320 Ravenhill Road
Skelly, Miss, teacher, 119 Limestone Road
Skelly, Mrs., 67 Glenrosa Street
Skelly, Robt., grocer, 76 Farnham Street
Skelly, Robt., baker, 51 Glenrosa Street
Skelly, R. H., Elimvale, North Parade
Skelly, Samuel, 6 Wellingtonpark Avenue
Skelly, Wm., 65 Farnham Street
Skelly, Wm., newsagent and tobacconist, 21 Gresham Street
Skelly, W., 14 Albertville Drive
Skelly, W. J., joiner, 232 Old Lodge Road
Skelton, James, fruiterer ad florist, 156 Lisburn Road
Skelton, J. P., 621 Lisburn Road
Skelton, Mrs. Matilda, 31 Bentinck Street
Skelton, Mrs., 4 Erinview, Greencastle
Skelton, Mrs., 1 Woolsey Villas, Malone Park
Skelton, Robt., basket maker, 26 Beresford Street
Skelton, Robt., foreman, 26 Ravenhill Street
Skelton, S. J., secretary, Ballysillan Mill
Skelton, Thomas, butcher, 83 McClure Street and 56 Sandy Row
Skelton, Thos., clerk, 31 Mountcollyer Avenue
Skelton, Wm., cattle dealer, 89 Tate's Avenue
Skelton, Wm. L., solicitor, 142 Royal Avenue
Skelton, Jas., & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers, 11, 13 Gloucester Street
Skerry's College (Ireland) Limited, and General Business Office, 143 Royal Avenue
Skillen, David, plumber, 60 Parker Street
Skillen, Hugh A., school teacher, 368 Upper Newtownards Road
Skillen, Hugh A., M.D., surgeon, 169 Duncairn Gardens
Skillen, Jos., baker, 8 Fairfield Street
Skillen, Mary, 9 Bryson Street
Skillen, Patk., butcher, 312 Crumlin Road
Skillen, Wm., driller, 27 Westmoreland Street
Skillen, W. W., postman, 15 Beechwood Street
Skillender, John, hairdresser, 1a Donegall Road
Skillender, Patk., car owner, 20 Pound Street
Skilling, Adam, joiner, 14 Ava Avenue
Skilling, Wesley, draughtsman, 65 Cheviot Avenue
Skilliter, Fred., steward, 133 Rugby Avenue
Skilliter, Mary, dining rooms, 25 Mill Street
Skimin, H. E., agent, 27a Donegall Place
Skimmin, H. E., clerk, 39 Roseleigh Street
Skimmin, Mrs. Louisa, 116 Ravenhill Avenue
Skimmins, Andrew, stone cutter, 26 Blaney Street
Skinner, J., piano manufacturer, 148 University Street
Skinner, Mary, 36 Donegall Pass
Skinner, Thos., jun., manufacturing chemist, Fulton Street
Skinner, Wm., piano maker, 19 Fitzroy Avenue
Slack, H. G., R.I.C., 22 Belmont Avenue
Slacke, Mrs., Wheatfield, Crumlin Road
Slade, Mrs. C. J., 1 Mountcharles
Slane, Bernard, tailor, 7 Crocus Street
Slane, Henry, fitter, 61 Iris Street
Slane, Jas., coach builder, 73 Nail Street
Slater, Andrew, foreman painter, 17 Marsden Gardens
Slater, A., draughtsman, 24 Ranfurly Drive
Slater, E. W., engineer, 290 Springfield Road
Slater, Robt., mechanic, 16 Victoria Avenue
Slater, Wm., plater, 10 Baltic Street
Slator, Wm., architect, 98 Earlswood Road
Slattery, Jas. H., Corporation official, Ellenvale, 41 Westland Road
Slattery, Mrs., caretaker, Castlereagh Dispensary, Templemore Avenue
Slavin, Jos., spinning master, 9 Crocus Street
Slavin, Mrs. M., draper, 148 North Queen Street
Slavin, P., insurance agent, 25 Ligoniel Road
Sleith, Jas., machine man, 44 Devonshire Street
Slevin, Jos., shoe maker, 118 Butler Street
Slevin, Miss, hardware dealer, 157 Crumlin Road
Sloan, Charles, carpenter, 4 Walnut Street
Sloan, Chas., ship carpenter, 121 Euston Street
Sloan, Chas., linen salesman, Charlevoix, Marlborough Park, South Avenue
Sloan, C., hair dresser, 154 Leeson Street
Sloan, David, car owner, 31 Cavour Street
Sloan, David, linen merchant, 42 Oakland Avenue
Sloan, David, weigh master, 38 Aughrim Street
Sloan, David, clerk, 123 Euston Street
Sloan, David G., mill furnisher, 9 Claremont Street
Sloan, Ernest, clerk, 16 Jubilee Avenue
Sloan, E., fitter, 129 Walmer Street
Sloan, Frank, foreman cutter, 26 Kingscourt Street
Sloan, Geo., plumber, 18 Ardilaun Street
Sloan, Geo., chauffeur, 79 Agincourt Avenue
Sloan, G., clerk, 30 Acton Street
Sloan, Henry, ex-head constable, Craigfernie Terrace, Lisburn Road
Sloan, H., engine driver, 11 Morpeth Street
Sloan, James, iron turner, 18 Emerald Street
Sloan, Jas., joiner, 20 Lendrick Street
Sloan, Jas., insurance agent, 10 Clifton Crescent
Sloan, Jas., spinning master, 16 Columbia Street
Sloan, Jas., moulder, 2 Anderson Street
Sloan, Jas., mechanic, 2 Charleville Street
Sloan, Jas., photo engraver, 149 Rugby Avenue
Sloan, Jas., meter inspector, 98 Tate's Avenue
Sloan, Jas., engineer, 42 Belmont Avenue
Sloan, Jas., stevedore, 60 Farnham Street
Sloan, Jas., engineer, 23 Elaine Street
Sloan, John, compositor, 71 The Mount
Sloan, John, carpenter, 46 Woodcot Avenue
Sloan, John, engineer, Anneville, Dundela Avenue
Sloan, John E., clerk, 168 Manor Street
Sloan, John, carpenter, 46 Wilcar Street
Sloan, John, boot maker, 14 Central Street
Sloan, John, caretaker, Cullen Allen & Co. Ltd., 30 Townsend Street
Sloan, John, sanitary inspector, 3 Reid Street
Sloan, John, joiner, 208 Donegall Road
Sloan, John, 62 Sandymount Street
Sloan, John, engineer, 62 Sandymount Street
Sloan, John, fitter, 10 Brussels Street
Sloan, J., grocer, 59, 61 Dee Street
Sloan, J., harbour constable, 36 Orkney Street
Sloan, J. B., clerk, 24 Glendower Street
Sloan, Mary, grocer, 19 Memel Street
Sloan, Mary, hardware shop, 81 Shankill Road
Sloan, Miss, 137 Limestone Road
Sloan, Mrs., 7 Haypark Avenue
Sloan, Mrs., 74 Wellington Park
Sloan, Mrs., 3 Sunbury Avenue
Sloan, Mrs., Lorna-Doone, Stockman's Lane
Sloan, Mrs. Ena, 52 Cliftonpark Avenue
Sloan, Mrs. Margaret, 170 Donegall Road
Sloan, Mrs. Mary, 89 Malone Avenue
Sloan, Mrs. Jane, 10 Donnybrook Street
Sloan, M., warehouseman, Hazelden, Finaghy Park
Sloan, Robert, driller, 138 Templemore Avenue
Sloan, Robt., sawyer, 23 Perry Street
Sloan, Robt. W., mill furnisher, 8 Malone Avenue
Sloan, R. G., printer, 6 Parkend Street
Sloan, Saml., cabinet maker, 4 Willowholme Street
Sloan, Saml., fitter, 22 Chadolly Street
Sloan, Saml., linesman, 40 Aberdeen Street
Sloan, Sarah, 9 Chatsworth Street
Sloan, Susannah, baker, 340 Upper Beersbridge Road
Sloan, Thos., tailor, 55 Joy Street
Sloan, Thos., painter, 21 Clonard Street Lower
Sloan, Thos., yarn dresser, 54 Keswick Street
Sloan, T., ship carpenter, 19 Cheviot Street
Sloan, T., linen lapper, 3 Crown Terrace, Castlereagh Street
Sloan, Wilfrid, checker, 24 Crystal Street
Sloan, Wm., bookkeeper, 36 Groomsport Street
Sloan, Wm., sergt. R.I.C., 1b Lomond Avenue
Sloan, Wm., foreman, 104 Duncairn Gardens
Sloan, Wm., carrier, 30 Foreman Street
Sloan, Wm. John, foreman, 37 Bloomfield Avenue
Sloan, Wm., compositor, 9 Forthriver Gardens
Sloan, Wm., tailor, 52 Jocelyn Avenue
Sloan, Wm., fitter, 97 Snugville Street
Sloan, Wm., fitter, 13 Chambers Street
Sloan, Wm., confectioner, 60 Euston Street
Sloan, W., coach builder, 146 Grosvenor Road
Sloan, W., engineer, 42 Pretoria Street
Sloan, W. J., commercial traveller, 3 Earlswood Road
Sloan, Molyneaux & Co., blouse manufacturers, 3, 5 Little Victoria Street
Sloan & Co., mill furnishers, 7 Corporation Street
Sloan & Co. (Belfast) Ltd., warehousemen, 1 to 3 Windsor Buildings, 188-190 North Street
Sloan-Duployan Shorthand Institute, 14 Howard Street - Principal, P. Connolly
Sloane, Cameron, clerk, 14 Belmore Street
Sloane, Henry, artist, 11 Jocelyn Street
Sloane, Jas. T., manager, 10 Lee Street
Sloane, Miss M., teacher, 47 Kansas Avenue
Sloane, Samuel, engineer, 385 Woodstock Road
Sloane, S., grocer, 59 Apsley Street
Sloane, Thos., manager, Edenmohr, Ballygomartin Road
Sloane, Wm., traveller, 81 Castlereagh Street
Sloane, Wm., sheet metal worker, 47 Euston Street
Sloane, Wm. J., law clerk, 145 My lady's Road
Sloane, Wm. J., linen business, 12 Linden Gardens
Sloane, W. C. N., agent, 39 Victoria Street
Sloane, W. H., french polisher, 105 Rosebery Road
Slocock, Miss E. J., senior lady inspector of factories for Ireland, 124 Donegall Street
Sloss, F. A., LL.B., solicitor, 13 Ann Street; res., 5 Albert Street, Bangor
Small, James, joiner, 8 Ship Street
Small, James, carpenter, 117 Vernon Street
Small, James, ship carpenter, 67 Meadow Street
Small, Jas., boot and shoe maker, 95 Bridge End
Small, John, wood turner, 51 Holycroft Avenue
Small, John, fitter, 114 Moltke Street
Small, John, boiler maker, 40 Hatton Drive
Small, J., fitter, 37 Lindsay Street
Small, Mrs. J. M., embroiderer, 10 Howard Street
Small, M., boot & shoe maker, 67, 69 Divis Street
Small, Robert, boiler maker, 108 Ogilvie Street
Small, Thos., 14 South Parade
Small, Wm., tenter, 110 Glenwood Street
Small, W. J., Laurington, Upper Newtownards Road
Smallwood, Geo. W. (of S. D. Neill Ltd.), Hughenden, 404a Ravenhill Road
Smallwood, Geo., fitter, 22 Ava Street
Smart, David G., clerk, 8 Windermere Gardens
Smart, J., builder, 43 Oakland Avenue
Smart, J. G., butcher, 273, 275 Upper Newtownards Road and 5 Earlswood Road
Smart, Robt., manager, Park Lane
Smeaton, Thos., fitter, 37 Grace Avenue
Smee, Henry, engineer, 182 Roden Street
Smee, S., cabinet maker, 26 Baden Powell Street
Smeeth, Jas., spindle turner, 7 Malvern Street
Smeltzer, Daniel, moulder, 74a Bryson Street
Smiles, Mrs. W. H., Westbank, 1 Palmerston Road
Smilie, J., M.A., art studio, 32 Wellington Place
Smilie, Miss, 44 Mountcharles
Smiley, A., gardener, Derryvolgie House Lodge, University Road
Smiley, Captain S., 18 Chichester Avenue
Smiley, David, manager, 45 Dunluce Avenue
Smiley, H., gardener, 84 Donnybrook Street
Smiley, Jas., clerk, 180 Ainsworth Avenue
Smiley, Sir John, Bart., Drumalis, Larne, and 12 Bruton Street, Mayfair, London W.
Smiley, John, plumber, 17 Groomsport Street
Smiley, Peter Kerr, M.P., North Antrim, 31 Belgrave Square, London
Smiley, The Dowager Lady, Drumalis, Larne
Smiley, Miss Lily, 4 Myrtle Terrace, Lisburn Road
Smiley, Saml., blacksmith, 183 Ainsworth Avenue
Smiley, Susan, 19 Park Parade
Smilie, D. C., M.B., 195, 197 Albertbridge Road
Smilie & Company, coppersmiths and brass founders, Abercorn Road
Smith, Albert E., foreman, 28 Oberon Street
Smith, Alexr., warrant officer, 58 Jocelyn Avenue
Smith, Alexr., builder, 15 Upper Newtownards Road
Smith, Alex., boot maker, 180 Sandy Row
Smith, Alex., traveller, 46 Kansas Avenue
Smith, Alex., warehouseman, 6 St. James' Street
Smith, Alex., Camera House, 44 Wellington Park
Smith, Alex. J., surveyor of Customs, 61 Malone Avenue
Smith, Alfred, shipwright, 28 Heather Street
Smith, Andrew, mechanic, 290 Conway Street
Smith, Andrew, grocer, 110 Conway Street
Smith, Annie, grocer, 40 Glenalpin Street
Smith, A., plater, Lucerne, Lansdowne Road
Smith, A., engine driver, 45 Bellevue Street
Smith, A., dairyman, Wilowbank, Falls Road (Willowbank)
Smith, A. W., district manager Post Office Telephones, Ardlussa, Helen's Bay
Smith, A., carpenter, 51 Roden Street
Smith, A. E., 45 High Street
Smith, B., wood turner, 84 Cavendish Street
Smith, Catherine, dress maker, 9 Peel Street
Smith, Chas., electrician, 54 Ribble Street
Smith, Chas., traveller, 2 Colinview Cottages, Stockman's Lane
Smith, Chas., coal dealer, 1 Erskine Street
Smith, Chas. S., G.P.O. official, Green Road, Knock
Smith, Danl., engine driver, 99 Roden Street
Smith, David, manager, 14 Diamond Street
Smith, David, machine man, 44 Clara Street
Smith, David, surveying engineer, 26 Allworthy Avenue
Smith, David, inspector, Windleshaw, Ravenhill Park
Smith, David W., sergt. R.I.C., 342 Newtownards Road
Smith, Denis, cattle dealer, 18 Steammill Lane
Smith, Edward, grocer, 14, 16 Adam Street
Smith, E., boiler maker, 39 Ardgowan Street
Smith, Francis, boot maker, 46 Lendrick Street
Smith, Fred, rivetter, 77 Fraser Street
Smith, Fredk., hair dresser, 2, 4 Shiels Street
Smith, F. C., manager, 18 Sandhurst Drive
Smith, George Hill, K.C., Glenmona House, Cregagh Road
Smith, George, pensioner, 79 Nevis Street
Smith, George, shop assistant, 17 Arnon Street
Smith, Geo., horse dealer, 14, 16 Hudson Street
Smith, Geo., turner, 6 Ina Street
Smith, Geo., traveller, 16 Glandore Street
Smith, Geo., window cleaner, 77 Charles Street South
Smith, Geo., iron turner, 29 Hunt Street
Smith, Geo., supt. Belfast Fire Brigade, Chichester Street
Smith, G. Gregory, M.A., LL.D., Professor of English Literature Queen's University, 26 Windsor Park
Smith, Hans, electrician, 44 Fortwilliam Parade
Smith, Henry, fitter, 7 Acton Street
Smith, Henry C., 2 Fort Eden, Ballygomartin Road
Smith, Hugh, iron turner, 6 Springvale Cottages, Cavendish Square
Smith, H., fitter, 118 Leopold Street
Smith, Isaac, restaurant, 110 Mount Street
Smith, Isaac, builder, 15 Upper Newtownards Road
Smith, I. A., wholesale and general merchant and confectioner, 102 Patrick Street Great; res., 2 The Glen
Smith, James, blacksmith, 31 Martin Street
Smith, James Henry, D.Sc., engineering master, Municipal Technical Institute, Holyrood, off University Road
Smith, James, confectioner, 59 Castle Street and 29 Mill Street
Smith, James, gold and silver dealer, Cedar Terrace, 166 Connsbrook Avenue (No. 2)
Smith, James, engineer, 56 Lichfield Avenue
Smith, James A., sugar boiler, 41 Avonbeg Street
Smith, Jas., warehouseman, 12 Ashley Avenue
Smith, Jas., fitter, 11 Pollard Street
Smith, Jas., N.S.P.C.C., 291 Donegall Road
Smith, Jas., cabinet maker, 107 Divis Street
Smith, Jas., mechanic, 12 Haypark Avenue
Smith, Jas., plumber, 16 Craigavad Street
Smith, Jas., joiner, 38 Glencollyer Street
Smith, Jas., fitter, 59 Bramcote Street
Smith, James D., supt. Belfast Corporation Gasworks, Oakleigh, Ravenhill Road
Smith, John, carpenter, 4 Cavendish Square
Smith, John, engine driver, 35 Sandhurst Drive
Smith, John, joiner, 56 Agnes Street
Smith, John, boiler maker, 18 Olive Street
Smith, John, plate layer, 7 Clifford Street
Smith, John, cabinet maker, 83, 85 Snugville Street
Smith, John, insurance agent, 4 Leroy Street
Smith, John, moulder, 34 Westbourne Street
Smith, John, joiner, 73 Gainsborough Drive
Smith, John, bleacher, 1 Somerville Gardens, Falls Road
Smith, John, Palace Billiard Hall, 12 Garfield Street Lower
Smith, John, provision merchant, 18 Indiana Avenue
Smith, John, bread server, 8 Boundary Street
Smith, John, engineer, 50 Harper Street
Smith, John, mattress maker, 43 Lorton Street
Smith, John, spirit grocer, 20 Saul Street
Smith, John, painter, 1 Brassey Street
Smith, John, insurance broker, 114 Earlswood Road
Smith, John, gauger, 4 Fane Street
Smith, John A., engineer, 77 Omeath Street
Smith, John J., traveller, 23 Sandhurst Drive
Smith, John W., boiler maker, 92 Thistle Street
Smith, Joseph, shipwright, 95 Brookmount Street
Smith, Joseph, draper, 86 Springfield Road
Smith, Jos., plasterer, 8 Hudson Street
Smith, Jos., iron turner, 58 Howard Street North
Smith, Jos., mechanic, 38 Linwood Street
Smith, Jos., tailor, 14 Renfrew Street
Smith, Jos., shipwright, 55 Bracken Street
Smith, J., moulder, 94 Northumberland Street
Smith, J., fruiterer, 102, 104 Sandy Row
Smith, J., joiner, 19 Adam Street
Smith, J., groundsman, 24 Downpatrick Street
Smith, J., merchant, 3 Somerville Gardens, Falls Road
Smith, J., Imperial Window Cleaning Co., 67 Jaffa Street
Smith, J., cabinet maker, 107 Divis Street
Smith, J., insurance official, 37 Ulsterville Gardens
Smith, J. E., salesman, Shirley, Alliance Avenue
Smith, J. H., manager, Ingledene, Belmont Church Road
Smith, J. H., mechanic, 846 Crumlin Road
Smith, J. J., postman, 390 Oldpark Road
Smith, J. P., dentist, 141 Donegall Street
Smith, Margt., spirit grocer, 100 to 104 Chadolly Street
Smith, Miss, Avondale, Donegall Road
Smith, Miss Catherine, 30 Duncairn Gardens
Smith, Miss Elizabeth, 26 Trevelyan Terrace, Duncairn Gardens
Smith, Miss Elizabeth, 82 Dunluce Avenue
Smith, Miss E., grocer, 14 Hillview, Greencastle
Smith, Mrs., green grocer, 59 Townsend Street
Smith, Mrs., 860 Crumlin Road
Smith, Mrs., 19 Lyle Street
Smith, Mrs., 25 Altcar Street
Smith, Mrs., draper, 247 Queen Street North
Smith, Mrs. Alice, 42 Ship Street
Smith, Mrs. Annie, Greenview, Donegall Road
Smith, Mrs. Annie, 45 Dunluce Avenue
Smith, Mrs. E., 105 South Parade
Smith, Mrs. F., confectioner & green grocer, 224 York Street
Smith, Mrs. H., 129 Fitzroy Avenue
Smith, Mrs. Mary, grocer, 13 Amelia Street
Smith, Mrs. Mary, 423 Antrim Road
Smith, Mrs. Maria, 12 Glanworth Street
Smith, Mrs. R. S., 63 Botanic Avenue
Smith, M., R.I.C., 142 Ainsworth Avenue
Smith, M. A., grocer, 74 Broadway
Smith, Rev. Canon N. E., Killowen, Myrtlefield Park
Smith, Patk., merchant tailor, 45 Antrim Road
Smith, Patk., sawyer, 13 Raby Street
Smith, Peter, joiner, 4 Kensington Avenue
Smith, Peter, coach builder, 39 Lavinia Street
Smith, Peter, blacksmith, 25 Quadrant Street
Smith, Philip, ex-sergt. R.I.C., 9 Pakenham Street
Smith Premier Typewriter Co. Ltd., Scottish Temperance Buildings, 16 Donegall Square South - W. A. Williams, manager
Smith, P., teacher, 4 Dundela Drive
Smith, Ralph, shop assistant, 18 Bathgate Drive
Smith, Robert, clerk, 84 Gainsborough Drive
Smith, Robert, 95 South Parade
Smith, Robert, engine driver, 53 Dee Street
Smith, Robt., foreman, 23 Grampian Avenue
Smith, Robt., draughtsman, Robt., draughtsman, 195 Hillman Street
Smith, Robt., shipwright, 3 Riga Street
Smith, Robt., electrician, 40 Ardgowan Street
Smith, Robt., mechanic, 212 Leopold Street
Smith, Robt., clerk, 3 Cavendish Square
Smith, Robt. A., manager, 21 Kilronan Street
Smith, R., plumber, 82 Cumberland Street
Smith, R., sawyer, 75 Fortwilliam Parade
Smith, R., plater, The Anchorage, Ardenlee Parade
Smith, R., clerk, Glenfin Villas, Norbury Street
Smith, R. J., joiner, 74 Stratheden Street
Smith, Saml., plumber, 74 Montreal Street
Smith, Saml., draper, 39 Newington Avenue
Smith, Thos., draughtsman, Kincora, Cregagh Road
Smith, Thos., linen lapper, 34 Posnett Street
Smith, Thos., spirit grocer, 1 Knox Street
Smith, Thos., joiner, 23 Titania Street
Smith, Thos., publican, 131, 133 North Street and 19 Leadbetter Street
Smith, Thos., saddler, 11 Bridge End
Smith, Thos., mechanic, 111 Bray Street
Smith, Thos., clerk, 353 Donegall Road
Smith, Thos., livery and sale yard, 56 Elm Street
Smith, Thos., fitter, 1 Carlton Villas, Greencastle
Smith, Thomas James, J.P., City Commissioner of R.I.C., Lisaedh, Rosetta Park
Smith, Thos., warehouseman, 3 Dundela Drive
Smith, Thos., gardener, 32 Coburg Street
Smith, Thos., sample maker, Olive Bank, Salisbury Drive
Smith, T., block printer, 26 Liffey Street
Smith, T., machine man, 12 Stonyford Street
Smith, T., traveller, 61 Cambrai Street
Smith, Wm., spinning master, 64 Beverley Street
Smith, Wm., railway guard, 32 Distillery Street
Smith, Wm., Heath Lodge, Cranmore Avenue
Smith, Wm., coal merchant, 111 Tate's Avenue
Smith, Wm., pattern maker, 60 Belmont Avenue
Smith, Wm., joiner, 39 Parkmount Street
Smith, Wm., rivetter, 75 Derwent Street
Smith, Wm., bookkeeper, 125 Edinburgh Street
Smith, Wm., plater, 17 Prospect Street
Smith, W., painter, 55 Ottawa Street
Smith, W., gardener, 1 Somerville Gardens, Falls Road
Smith, W. H., spirit grocer, 67 Ballycarry Street
Smith, W. H., commercial traveller, 41 Malone Avenue
Smith, W. H., hair dresser, 45 Sandy Row
Smith, W. J., fitter, 6 Garston Street
Smith, W. S., pattern maker, 44 Percy Street
Smith, W. T., 22 Cyprus Gardens
Smith, A., & Sons, designers and embroiders, 75 Donegall Pass
Smith, C. B., & Co., linen merchants, 10 Howard Street
Smith, Frank E., & Co., Art Florists, Seedsmen, Nurserymen and Fruiterers, 15, 17 High Street; Nurseries. Dundonald, Co. Down. Telephone No. 1458 Telegrams, "Grapes, Belfast"
Smith, J. C., & Co., Irish managers for Crawley Dixon & Co. Ltd., London, and Lloyd's, Globe Buildings, Donegall Square South
Smith, Madame Marie, Ltd., millinery salon, 14 Wellington Place
Smith, S. S., & Co., wholesale paper merchants, 10 College Street
Smith & Pearson Ltd., ornamental and structural ironworkers, 38 Arthur Street
Smith, Robert S., & Sons, packing case makers, 21 Pakenham Street
Smith, Wm., & Co., provision merchants, 74 to 80 Union Street; stores, 10 and 22 Kent Street
Smith, W. S., & Co., blouse manufacturers, 2, 4 Albert Street
Smith & Co., ship brokers, colliery commission agents, 15 Station Street

Smithfield Collar and Cuff Co., 72 Smithfield Market
Smithfield Unionist Club, Wilson Street - President, George Madden; chairman, Wm. Cunningham; hon. secretary, John McSorley
Smithfield Weaving Co. Ltd., 44 Smithfield
Smylie, Alex., carpenter, 6 Chief Street
Smylie, Hugh, chartered accountant, Castleavery, Adelaide Park
Smylie, Jas., R.I.C., Temple House, Salisbury Drive
Smylie, Jas., joiner, 28 Sintonville Avenue
Smylie, James, 4 Florence Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Smylie, Jas., plater, 11 Deacon Street
Smylie, Jas., shipwright, 21 Artana Street
Smylie, John H., school attendance officer, 105 Greenore Street
Smylie, John, plumber, 17 Groomsport Street
Smylie, John, telegraphist, Clonbrook, Ardenlee Parade
Smylie, John, plater, 8 Hillsborough Street
Smylie, Joseph, tile fitter, 21 Fallswater Street
Smylie, Martha, 38 Woodvale Road
Smylie, Mrs. Annie, 22 Rossmore Avenue
Smylie, Robt., tenter, 14 Riley's Place
Smylie, Robt., plater, 20 Alexandra Park Avenue
Smylie, Samuel, carpenter, 12 Holycroft Avenue
Smylie, Thomas, carpenter, 27 Everton Street
Smylie, W. J., coal dealer, 13 Blythe Street
Smylie, W. R., weigher, 2 Dunraven Avenue
Smylie, Hugh, & Co., chartered accountants, 13 Donegall Square North
Smyrl & Co., clothiers, 240 Newtownards Road
Smyth, Agnes, bakery, 207 Woodstock Road
Smyth, Albert, 1 Willow Cottage, Barnett's Road
Smyth, Alex., mechanic, 28 Sheridan Street
Smyth, Alex., draper, 2 Bedeque Street
Smyth, Alex., electrician, 5 Westminster Street
Smyth, Andrew, watch maker and jeweller, 34a Antrim Road
Smyth, Andw., watch maker and jeweller, 55 North Street; res., 7 Thorndale Avenue
Smyth, Andrew, engineer, 44 Meadow Street Upper
Smyth, Andrew, stone cutter, 36 Marsden Gardens
Smyth, Andrew R., fitter, 366 Shankill Road
Smyth, A., tobacconist, 76 North Street
Smyth, A., carpenter, 33 Walnut Street
Smyth, Commander A. W. Wolfe, R.N.R., Clanbrassil, Cultra
Smyth, Brice, B.A., M.B., M.Ch., 20 University Square
Smyth, Brice, Edgewood, Whitewell Road
Smyth, Catherine, dairy, 151 Old Lodge Road
Smyth, Chas., costumier, Drumack, Kingsmere Avenue
Smyth, Chas., 13 Lisburn Road
Smyth, Con, cooper, 19 Albert Street
Smyth, C. A., bookkeeper, 1 Central Avenue, Marlborough Park
Smyth, C. R., commission agent, 8 Queen Street
Smyth, Daniel, tobacconist and confectioner, 9, 11 Thompson Street
Smyth, David, carpenter, 10 Balmoral Street
Smyth, David, foreman, 7 Springdale Gardens
Smyth, David, carpenter, 10 Balmoral Street
Smyth, David, box maker, Avondale, Lisburn Road
Smyth, David, clerk, 16 Churchill Street
Smyth, David, fitter, 2 Epworth Street
Smyth, David W., head constable R.I.C., 265 Donegall Road
Smyth, D., carpenter, 32, 34 Victoria Street Little
Smyth, D., provision merchant, 44 Belmont Road
Smyth, Edmund, mechanic, 18 Heather Street
Smyth, Edwd., blacksmith, 118 Albert Street
Smyth, Edwd., St. Kilda, Alliance Avenue
Smyth, Edwd., spirit grocer, 1 Ballycarry Street
Smyth, Elizabeth, grocer, 95 to 99 Hillview Street
Smyth, E., butcher, 185 Newtownards Road
Smyth, E. W., cab and car owner, 14 Fitzwilliam Street
Smyth, F., brass finisher, 34 Mountcollyer Road
Smyth, Fras., tailor, 125 Oldpark Road
Smyth, F. C., M.D., surgeon, West Elmwood, 80 Lisburn Road
Smyth, F. L., cashier, Dunvegan, 27 Cardigan Drive
Smyth, Gavin, carpenter, 94 Henderson Avenue
Smyth, Georgina, confectioner and tobacconist, 98 Albertbridge Road
Smyth, Geo., 81 Donnybrook Street
Smyth, Geo., saddler's ironmonger, 40a Donegall Street
Smyth, Geo., plumber, 42 Middlepath Street
Smyth, G., rivetter, 61 Palmer Street
Smyth, Henry, tailor, 204 Leeson Street
Smyth, Henry, painter, 20 Woodstock Road
Smyth, H., supt. Templemore Avenue Baths
Smyth, James, inspector Harbour Police, 245 Newtownards Road
Smyth, James, clerk, 221 Roden Street
Smyth, James, driller, 62 Clementine Street
Smyth, Jas., damask mounter, 37 Matchett Street
Smyth, Jas., confectioner, 159 Tennent Street
Smyth, Jas., mechanic, 58 Cromwell Road
Smyth, Jas., plater, 60 Cheviot Avenue
Smyth, Jas., iron moulder, 25 Benares Street
Smyth, Jas., shoe maker, 16 Wauchope Street
Smyth, Jas., head dyer, 311 Crumlin Road
Smyth, Jas., fitter, 10 Southview Street
Smyth, Jas., bleacher, 21 Dunmoyle Street
Smyth, Jas., clerk, 32 Albert Terrace
Smyth, Mrs. Adele, 77 Great Northern Street
Smyth, Jas., manager, 115 Alexandrapark Avenue
Smyth, James M., pawn broker, 32, 34 Falls Road
Smyth, Jas., commercial traveller, 17 Madison Avenue
Smyth, Jas., carpenter, 70 Cromwell Road
Smyth, Jas., fitter, 33 Cheviot Avenue
Smyth, Jas., engineer, 10 Bedeque Street
Smyth, Jas., bookkeeper, 2 Brighton Street
Smyth, Jas., cabinet maker, 2 Canterbury Street
Smyth, Jas., painter, 151 Hyndford Street Upper
Smyth, Jas., commercial traveller, 266 Woodstock Road
Smyth, Rev. James, 111 University Street
Smyth, Jas., furniture remover, 56 Ambleside Street
Smyth, Jas., foreman, 23 Deramore Avenue
Smyth, Jas., reed maker, 23 Brunswick Street
Smyth, Jas. E., dentist, 25 Dublin Road
Smyth, James F., boot and shoe manufacturer
Smyth, James P., carpenter, 58 Lindsay Street
Smyth, Jas. R., mechanic, 302 Springfield Road
Smyth, Jane, newsagent, 276 Crumlin Road
Smyth, John, tailor, 116 Cullingtree Road
Smyth, John, mechanic, 59 Dublin Road
Smyth, John, boot maker, 77 Maryville Street
Smyth, John, ironmonger, Rosemount, Adelaide Park
Smyth, John, coach builder, Ardmore, Osborne Park
Smyth, John, postman, 37 Leopold Street
Smyth, John, compositor, 35 Charleville Street Upper
Smyth, John, foreman, 35 Candahar Street
Smyth, John, hair dresser, 9 Eliza Street
Smyth, John, ironmonger and hardware merchant, 88 and 75 Ann Street. 'Phone 1287
Smyth, John, linen merchant, Fernhurst, Knockdene Park
Smyth, John, iron turner, 6 Rosapenna Street
Smyth, John, shoe maker, 47 Salisbury Street
Smyth, John, accountant, 1 Wellington Park Avenue
Smyth, John, traveller, 24 Glantane Street
Smyth, John, tailor, 27 Halcombe Street
Smyth, John Hyde, 66 Palmerston Road
Smyth, John Knox, 13 Ava Avenue
Smyth, Joseph, carpenter, 129 Silvio Street
Smyth, Joseph, baker, 6 Grace Street
Smyth, Jos., publican, 1, 3 Albertbridge Road
Smyth, Jos., linen measurer, 289 Oldpark Road
Smyth, Jos., cooper, 36 Spinner Street
Smyth, Jos., brass moulder, 17 The Mount
Smyth, J., Tubbersheena, Westland Gardens
Smyth, J. E., clerk, 31 Pretoria Street
Smyth, J. G., draper, Everton, Knockbreda Road
Smyth, J. G., architect, 20 Pretoria Street
Smyth, J. J., postman, 424 Oldpark Road
Smyth, J. T., blacksmith, 27 City Street
Smyth, Malcolm Brice, M.B., M.Ch., Ulsterville House, Lisburn Road
Smyth, Miss, 16 Dunluce Avenue
Smyth, Miss, 12 Pakenham Street
Smyth, Miss, 3 Rugby Street
Smyth, Miss Martha, 44 Thorndale Avenue
Smyth, Miss E., dress maker, 1a Botanic Avenue
Smyth, Miss K., 3 Fisherwick Place
Smyth, Mrs., 297 Albertbridge Road
Smyth, Mrs., 89 Wellesley Avenue
Smyth, Mrs., 25a Shaftesbury Square
Smyth, Mrs., 32 Ponsonby Avenue
Smyth, Mrs., confectioner, 4 Elizabeth Terrace, Donegall Pass
Smyth, Mrs., newsagent, 276 Crumlin Road
Smyth, Mrs., 70 Stranmillis Gardens
Smyth, Mrs., Coolbawn, Cranmore Gardens
Smyth, Mrs. Agnes, 1 Harcourt Street
Smyth, Mrs. A., 27 Farnham Street
Smyth, Mrs. Esther, Listollard, Old Cavehill Road
Smyth, Mrs. Isabel, 75 Cavehill Road
Smyth, Mrs. Isabella, 6 Stranmillis Street
Smyth, Mrs. Jane, 8 Frank Street
Smyth, Mrs. John, Strathern, Glenburn Park
Smyth, Mrs. Martha, 83 Lisburn Road
Smyth, Mrs. Maxwell, 7 Hughenden Avenue
Smyth, Mrs. M., 2 Mount Easton, Cliftonville Road
Smyth, Mrs. M., 5 Cromwell Road
Smyth, N., clerk, 21 Bedeque Street
Smyth, Owen, carpenter, 78 Servia Street
Smyth, Owen, hair dresser, 279 York Street
Smyth, Patk., stone cutter, 70 Cullingtree Road
Smyth, Patk., tailor, 333 Queen Street North
Smyth, Patk., grocer, 181, 183 Old Lodge Road
Smyth, Percy, automobile engineer, 4 Fitzwilliam Street
Smyth, P. A., clerk, 64 Eliza Street
Smyth, P., 44 Newington Avenue
Smyth, Rebecca, 100 Old Lodge Road
Smyth, Rev. T. A., M.A., Great Victoria Street Presbyterian Church, 1 Shaftesbury Square
Smyth, Rev. W. G., Nelson Memorial Church, 54 Cliftonpark Avenue
Smyth, Rev. W. H., B.A., minister of Carlisle Memorial Methodist Church, 9 Kinnaird Terrace, Antrim Road
Smyth, Richard, carpenter, 14, 16 Avoca Street
Smyth, Robert, engine driver, 67 Egmont Street
Smyth, Robert, law clerk, 32 Oceanic Avenue
Smyth, Robert, M.I.S.E., 117 Limestone Road
Smyth, Robert, Gordonville, Hampton Park
Smyth, Robert, fitter, 8 Toronto Street
Smyth, Robert, builder, Villette, Cliftonville Road
Smyth, Robert, draper, 14 Dublin Street
Smyth, Robert, grocer, 144 Old Lodge Road
Smyth, Robt., wood turner, 283 Oldpark Road
Smyth, Robt., boot maker, 36 Derg Street
Smyth, Robt., engineer, 7 Cooke Street
Smyth, Robt., engineer, 69 Eastland Street
Smyth, Robt., clerk, 269 Hillman Street
Smyth, Robt., grocer, 447, 449 Newtownards Road
Smyth, Robt., engine driver, 34 Gawn Street
Smyth, Robt., fitter, 6 Orkney Street
Smyth, Robt. G., traveller, 88 Cliftonpark Avenue
Smyth, R., machine man, 30 Perry Street
Smyth, R., builder, Richmond Lane
Smyth, R., dealer, 17 to 23 Brown Square
Smyth, R., carpenter, 9 Dee Street
Smyth, R. H., 22 Fitzwilliam Avenue
Smyth, R. J., linen business, 20 Meadowbank Place
Smyth, Samuel, clerk, 99 Beechfield Street
Smyth, Samuel, 4 Carolan Road
Smyth, Samuel, yarn dyer, 136 Leopold Street
Smyth, Samuel, coppersmith, 20 Austin Street
Smyth, Samuel, druggist, Murona, Martinez Avenue
Smyth, Saml., packer, 47 Emerald Street
Smyth, Saml., 3 Greenmount, Ballygomartin Road
Smyth, Saml., butcher, 24 Sandy Row
Smyth, Saml., druggist, 84 Castlereagh Road
Smyth, Sarah, Gleneden, Kelvin Parade
Smyth, Sarah, confectioner, 204 Crumlin Road
Smythe, Sidney, cashier, Bank of Ireland, 116 Earlswood Road
Smyth, S., butcher, 12 Newtownards Road
Smyth, S., accountant, Laurento, Chichester Park
Smyth, Thomas, grocer and provision curer, 87 Ormeau Road
Smyth, Thomas, mechanic, 29 Ravenhill Avenue
Smyth, Thos., grocer, 85, 87 Woodstock Road
Smyth, Thos., sample maker, 30 Upper Townsend Street
Smyth, Thos., carpenter, 223 Crumlin Road
Smyth, Thos., 76 Lawnbrook Avenue
Smyth, Thos., foreman, 26 Kensington Avenue
Smyth, Thos., linen lapper, 38 Springfield Road
Smyth, Thos., engine driver, 22 Seaforde Street
Smyth, Thos., fruiterer, 74 Woodstock Road
Smyth, Thos., foreman, 9 Canning Street Upper
Smyth, Thos., fitter, 157 Avoniel Road
Smyth, T., fruiterer and confectioner, 10 Dublin Road
Smyth, Walter, solicitor, Faunmore, Holywood
Smyth, Wm., butler, 11 Keswick Street
Smyth, Wm., butcher, 415, 417 Newtownards Road
Smyth, Wm., painter, 28 Neely Street
Smyth, Wm., provision curer, 135 North Street
Smyth, Wm., tobacconist, 166 Shankill Road
Smyth, Wm., joiner, 108 Moltke Street
Smyth, Wm., 15 Kirkliston Drive
Smyth, Wm., rep. of J. & J. Baldwin & Partners Ltd., 13 Ann Street
Smyth, Wm., stone mason, 53 Abyssinia Street
Smyth, Wm., manager, Croome, King's Road
Smyth, Wm., pensioner, 7 Glenallen Street
Smyth, Wm., boot factor, 20a Waring Street
Smyth, Wm., linen business, 3 The Dub Cottages, Malone Road
Smyth, Wm., pattern maker, 149 Bellevue Street
Smyth, Wm., postal official, 56 Delhi Street
Smyth, Wm., clerk, 18 Crumlin Road
Smyth, Wm., merchant, 54 Donard Street
Smyth, Wm. T., traveller, Holmleigh, Cregagh Road
Smyth, W., draper, 14 Landscape Terrace, Crumlin Road
Smyth, W., agent for Moffit & Co. Ltd., 72 High Street
Smyth, W. J., compositor, 4 Elimgrove Terrace, Cliftonville Road
Smyth, W. J., range setter, 11 Fortwilliam Parade
Smyth, Wm. Jas., cycle and motor agent, 101 Donegall Pass
Smyth, W. J., engineer, 5 Ann Street North
Smyth, W. J., warehouseman, 17 Ridgeway Road
Smyth, W. R., insurance agent, 27 Groomsport Street
Smyth, W. R., clerk, 80 University Avenue
Smyth Bros., Manufacturers of Mineral Water Machines and Acetylene Gas Generators, 49 Great Patrick Street
Smyth, C., & Co., ladies' costumiers, 5 Donegall Square West
Smyth, R., & Sons, apron and pinafore manufacturers, 69 Sandy Row
Smyth, Saml., & Co., chartered accountants, Scottish Temperance Buildings, 16 Donegall Square South
Smyth, Wm., & Co. Ltd., bleachers and finishers, Lenaderg, Banbridge
Smyth & Co. (Belfast), Ltd., boot upper manufacturers and leather merchants, Mervue Works, Edlingham Street
Smyth & Co., publicans, 107, 109 Old Lodge Road
Smyth & Co., Gramaphone and Phonograph Dealers, 91 Donegall Street
Smyth & Johnston, coach builders, 10 Montgomery Street; res., J. Smyth, Ardmore, Osborne Park
Smythe, Henry, painter, 148 Agnes Street
Smythe, Thos., stock keeper, 22 Glenbrook Avenue
Smythe, Wm. A., linen business, 79 Ulsterville Gardens
Smythe, W. F., blacksmith, 10 Donegall Avenue
Snape, W., engineers' representative, 16 Donegall Square South; res., 34 Evelyn Gardens
Snell, John, boot maker, 104 Templemore Avenue
Snodden, Wm., joiner, 34 Woodvale Street
Snoddy, Henrietta, 4 Bridge End
Snoddy, John, stock keeper, 13 Essex Street
Snoddy, Mrs. Kathleen, 89 Mountcollyer Avenue
Snoddy, Robt., shipwright, Ben Eden Cottages, Antrim Road
Snoddy, W., manager, 66 Ardenlee Avenue
Snowball, F., plumber, 283 Connsbrook Avenue (No. 2)
Snowden, Joseph, traveller, 178 Donegall Road
Snowden, Mrs. Annie, 152 Woodstock Road
Snowden, Samuel, time keeper, 83 Glenmachan Street
Snowden, Thos., manager, 24 Havana Street
Snowden, T., confectioner, 4 York Road
Snowden, W. J., tram inspector, 154 Woodstock Road
Snugg, Mrs., milliner, 27, 29 Queen's Arcade
Snugg, Mrs. Annie, 47 Rugby Road
Society for the Propagation of the Gospel, 6 Clarence Place, May Street - Miss Harrison, secretary
Society for providing Nurses for Sick Poor, 74 Botanic Avenue; Miss Higginson, matron
Soldiers' Home, Clifton Street - Miss Sandes, hon. lady superintendent
Solomon, Hugh, draper, 35 Lonsdale Street
Solomon, Jacob, draper, 11 Fleetwood Street
Somers, Alex., joiner, 39 Roslyn Street
Somers, Mrs. M., 50 Lisburn Road
Somerset, J., boiler maker, 32 Kenilworth Street
Somerset, Thos., linen manufacturer, The Weir, Malone Road
Somerset, Thos., & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants, 7 Hardcastle Street
Sommerville, Dan., fitter, 84 Tower Street
Sommerville, Jas., fruiterer and tobacconist, 31 Ormeau Road
Somerville, John, machine man, 94 Newcastle Street
Somerville, John T., general jobbing smith, 34, 36 Joy Street
Somerville, John, coachsmith, 22 Hanover Street
Sommerville, J., coachsmith, 31 Louisa Street
Sommerville, Josiah, cloth passer, Mountnorris, Haddington Gardens
Sommerville, R., Atbara, Osborne Park
Sommerville, Wm., moulder, 43 Killowen Street
Sommerville, Wm., joiner, 11 Pansy Street
Sosby, John, hair dresser, 5 Colinpark Street
South Belfast Unionist Association, 11a Chichester Street - J. A. Culbert, secretary
Southam, Wm., commission agent, 79 Royal Avenue
Southern Loan Co. Ltd., 49 Victoria Street
Southern, Thomas, boiler maker, 40 Tower Street
Southwark Manufacturing Co., Belting Manufacturers, 4 Skipper Street
Soutter, Walter, seaman, 10 Ayr Street
Spackman, Wm., tailor and clothier, 51 Victoria Street
Spallen, F., grocer, 32 Moffett Street
Spallen, F., marble works, 79 Queen Street North
Spark, Jas., traveller, Eremon, Crumlin Road
Sparke, Fredk., Lythe Bank, King's Road
Sparkes, P. J., butcher, 2 Ballymena Street
Sparkes, Wm., car owner, 35 Ballymoney Street
Sparks, Wm., bread server, 12 Artana Street
Sparrow, Chas., pattern maker, 23 Rosewood Street
Sparrow, E., grocer, 4 Salisbury Street
Sparrow, Thos., R.I.C., 64 Donard Street
Spear, Wm., grocer, 94, 96 Seaview Street
Spears, Thos., mechanic, 82 Ainsworth Avenue
Spears, Thos., engineer, 62 Ainsworth Avenue
Speed, Francis, blacksmith, 31 Oberon Street
Speedie, Robert, fish merchant, 4 Fortview Terrace, Shore Road
Speers, G. M., M.D., surgeon, 267 Ligoniel Road
Speers, H. C., cabinet maker, 46 Glandore Street
Speers, James, moulder, 3 Woburn Street
Speers, Jas., grocer, 4 Memel Street
Speers, Jas., manager, Rentonville, Ardenlee Avenue
Speers, John, clerk, 52 Glantane Street
Speers, Mrs., draper, 77 Duncairn Gardens
Speers, M., millinery, 192 Woodstock Road
Speers, Robert, bead server, 6 Rosebery Street
Speers, R., hair dresser, 4- Woodvale Road
Speers, R. J., plater, Roydene, Ardenlee Parade
Speers, Thomas, engine driver, 204 Roden Street
Speers, Thos., draper, 224 Newtownards Road
Spence, Alexr., 28 St. Jude's Avenue
Spence, Andrew, engineer, 41 Reid Street
Spence, Andw., paper cutter, 21 Hatfield Street
Spence, Annie, draper, 224 Shankill Road
Spence Bros., wholesale cabinet makers and upholsterers, 11, 13 Marshall Street
Spence, Charlotte, confectioner, 2 Primitive Street
Spence, Chas., warehouseman, 144 Ormeau Road
Spence, David, cabinet maker, 100 Larkfield Road|
Spence, David, boot maker, 82 Old Lodge Road
Spence, Elizabeth, 36 Landscape Terrace
Spence, Georgina, 171 Argyle Street
Spence, Geo., foreman, 39 Greenville Road
Spence, Henry, boiler maker, 28 Harper Street
Spence, Hugh, baker, 101 Euston Street
Spence, Hugh, grocer, 1 Meadow Street Upper
Spence, H., joiner, 12 Marlborough Gardens
Spence, H., grocer, 102 North Queen Street
Spence, James, spinning master, 58 Bristol Street
Spence, James, blacksmith, 80 Portallo Street
Spence, James, mechanic, 15 Avon Street
Spence, James, publican, 287, 289 York Street and 10 Bentinck Street
Spence, James G., bank clerk, 2 Bellevue Terrace, Shore Road
Spence, Jas., insurance agent, 112 Donnybrook Street
Spence, Jas., superintendent, Glenelg, Dundela Avenue
Spence, Jas., tenter, 4 Bromley Street
Spence, Jas., fitter, 20 Mersey Street
Spence, Jas., store keeper, 19 Greenmount Street
Spence, John, driller, 5 Shannonville Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Spence, Joseph, engineer, 13 Lothair Avenue
Spence, Joseph, pawn broker, 31, 33 Dock Street
Spence, J., boot maker, 203 Woodstock Road
Spence, J., joiner, 30 Glenbrook Avenue
Spence, J., shoe maker, 94 and 255 Newtownards Road; res., 116 Montrose Street
Spence, J., carpenter, 12 Paris Street
Spence, J. W., school master, 20 Cedar Avenue
Spence, Mary, 239 Oldpark Road
Spence, Matthew, coach painter, 30 Churchill Street
Spence, Miss, 73 Farnham Street
Spence, Miss E., blouse maker, 125 Antrim Road
Spence, Mrs., 2 Ponsonby Avenue
Spence, Mrs., 100 Alexandrapark Avenue
Spence, Mrs., 89 Ardenvohr Street
Spence, Mrs. A., 64 Cromwell Road
Spence, Mrs. J., 29 Eia Street
Spence, M., painter, 45 Craigmore Street
Spence, M., coach painter, 30 Churchill Street
Spence, Robert, butcher, 4 Havelock View
Spence, Robt., rigger, 16 Ballyclare Street
Spence, Robt. J., sergt. R.I.C., 2 Forth Glen, Ballygomartin Road
Spence, Saml., city missionary, 11 Cliftonville Street
Spence, Saml., joiner, 102 Alexandrapark Avenue
Spence, Saml., bookkeeper, 13 Roseleigh Street
Spence, Saml., cashier, 52 Brookhill Avenue
Spence, S. S., 363 Antrim Road, manager Southwark Manufacturing Co., 4 Skipper Street
Spence, Thos., driller, 83 Derwent Street
Spence, Thomas, motorman, 11 Donegall Road
Spence, Thos., gardener, 15 City Street
Spence, Thos., mechanic, 1 Bloomfield Road
Spence, Thos., engineer, 65 Tate's Avenue
Spence, Thos., supper rooms, 41, 43 Newtownards Road
Spence, Wm., harness mounter, 54 Pernau Street
Spence, Wm., foreman, 53 Queen Victoria Street
Spence, Wm., evangelist, 11 Bellevue Street
Spence, Wm., painter, 21 Dromara Street
Spence, Wm., joiner, 83 Hillman Street
Spence, Wm., plater, 55 Percy Street
Spence, W., bread server, 403 Woodstock Road
Spence, W. A., traveller, 100 Crumlin Road
Spence, Bryson, & Co. Ltd., linen handkerchief manufacturers, 41 Great Victoria Street
Spence & Johnstone, Ltd., Automobile Engineers, 32 Linenhall Street
Spencer, C. J., machinery agent, 16 Wellington Street
Spencer, Geo., 11 Victoria Gardens
Spencer, Mrs. E., confectioner and tobacconist, 2 Bridge End
Spencer, Robt., newsagent, 1 Station Street
Spencer, Samuel, compositor, 15 Barton Street
Spencer, Wm., packer, 2 Distillery Street Little
Spencer, W., carpenter, 62 Meadowbank Place
Spencer, W. J., carpenter, 143 University Road
Spicer Bros. Ltd., paper makers and wholesale stationers, 34 and 36 Fountain Street
Spicer, Jas., & Sons Ltd., paper, card, and envelope manufacturers, 34 Prudential Chambers, 1 Wellington Place
Spier, Miss Nancy, 12 Carlisle Street
Spiers, D. R., manager, 1 Springfield Parade
Spiers, James, plater, 79 Convention Street
Spiers, Jas., confectioner, 95 Church Street East
Spiers, Nixon, 36 Indiana Avenue
Spiers, Robert, under-foreman, 21 Evelyn Street
Spiers, Robt., pensioner, 19 Bracken Street
Spiers, Thos., draper, 224 Newtownards Road
Spiers, T., painter and decorator, 28 Belmont Road
Spiller, D. Fred., solicitor and commissioner for oaths, 29 High Street; res., 4 Adelaide Park
Spiller, Jas. M., Latharna, 4 Wellington Park
Spiller, Miss Evoline and Miss Clara Spiller, 13 Eglantine Avenue
Spiller, Mrs. Edward A., Latharna, 4 Wellington Park
Spiller, Robert F., manager, Frenor, Marlborough Park
Spillers & Bakers Ltd., Cardiff, millers and grain merchants, 21 Waring Street - Andrew R. Scott, agent
Spilleter, Mrs. Mary, 135 Rugby Avenue
Spindle and Flymakers' Society, 5 Artisans' Hall, Garfield Street Lower
Spindlor, James C., seaman, 29 Salisbury Street
Spinks, Jos., Kinvarra, Cregagh Road
Spirella Corsetiere, Anglo-Parisian System of Dress Cutting, 32 Wellington Place - Mrs. James Davison
Spirella Parlours, Mrs. Koeller and Miss McArdle, corsetieres, 28 Coates' Buildings, Castle Street
Spiro, D., linen stock buyer, 15 Linenhall Street
Spiro, D., Manchester Linen Warehouse, 23 Linenhall Street
Spiro, H., draper, 1 Lonsdale Street
Spiro, H., waste merchant, 14 Singleton Street
Spooner, W. C., electrician, 108 Donnybrook Street
"Sporting Chronicle" office, 15 Gresham Street
Spottiswood, A., slater, 3 Garston Street
Spottiswood, T., cloth passer, 10 Ainsworth Street
Spratt, Andrew, coal merchant and furniture remover, 195, 197 Beersbridge Road
Spratt, Charles, butcher, 10 London Street
Spratt, C. H., manager, Ardmaine, Ardenlee Avenue
Spratt, John, linen business, 42 Ardenvohr Street
Spratt, Miss Lizzie, 36 Bendigo Street
Spratt, Moses, baker, 43 Ligoniel Road
Spratt, Mrs. M., 41 Ponsonby Avenue
Spratt, Thos. J., overseer G.P.O., Rosslare, Ardenlee Avenue
Spratt, Wm. J., iron turner, 87 Gainsborough Drive
Spray, J. H., insurance agent, 34 Glenfarne Street Upper
Spring, Geo., pensioner, 215 Mayo Street
Springfield Dyeing & Finishing Co. Ltd., Springfield Road
Springfield Factory Ltd., linen and cambric manufacturers, 126 Springfield Road
Springfield Spinning Company, cotton spinners, Springfield Road
Sproat, Albert, iron turner, 76 Euston Street
Sproat, D. J., & Co., sheet iron and galvanising works, 11 Middlepath Street
Sprott, Jas., Melfort, 40 Adelaide Park
Sprott, J. H., traveller, Carnew, Finaghy Park
Sprott, J. R., school teacher, 55 Rugby Road
Sprott, Miss Hester, 204 Donegall Avenue
Sprott, Wm. J., insurance agent, 95 Chief Street
Sproule, John, blacksmith, 2 Bramcote Street
Sproule, Robt., painter, 67 Denmark Street
Squire, Edwin, merchant, 14 Hastings Street; res., Roselands, Landsdowne Road
Squire, Wilfred, manager, 18 Hopefield Avenue
Sreenan, E., clerk, 61 Glenbrook Avenue
Stack, John, cabinet maker, 15 Batley Street
Stack, Mrs. M., 17 Tamery Street
Stafferi, Sarah, refreshment rooms, 13, 15 Bridge End
Stafford, B., builder and contractor, 1a Dunluce Avenue; res., 56 Ulsterville Avenue
Stafford, Francis, harbour constable, 26 Fernwood Street
Stafford, Fred S., commission agent, St. Heliers, Deramore Park
Stafford, George, carpenter, 99 Hunter Street
Stafford, Geo., clerk, 6 Coolderry Street
Stafford, James, assistant supt. Belfast Fire Brigade, Chichester Street
Stafford, Jas., conductor, 811 Crumlin Road
Stafford, Mrs., 151 Tate's Avenue
Stafford, M., dress maker, 27 Durham Street
Stafford, Richard M., commission agent, Vadheim, Myrtlefield Park
Stafford, Robert, hardware business, 10 Agra Street
Stafford, Robt., painter, 61 Howard Street South
Stafford, Wm., time keeper, 32 Egeria Street
Stafford, J. J., & Son Ltd., wholesale boot and shoe factors, 12, 14 Union Street
Stainer, Thos., caretaker, 13 Wellington Place
Staley, H. S., M.A., assistant master Campbell College, Belmont Road
Stalker, Alex., tobacconist and stationer, 8? Shankill Road
Stalker, Peter, yarn merchant, 2a Hartington Street; res., Gleniffer, Hawthornden Road
Stamford, Mrs. J. J., publican, 18 William Street South
Stamp, Robert, joiner, 43 Lomond Avenue
Stamping Office for Weights and Measures, Smithfield Market
Stanage, Frank, painter, 38 Stonyford Street
Stanage, Robt., R.I.C., 85 Melrose Street
Stanard, Mrs. Ann, 8 Glandore Street
Standard Governess and Scholastic Agency, 1 Murray's Street
Standard Co-operative Assurance Collecting Society - D. Montgomery, manager, 35 Royal Avenue
Standard Life Assurance Co. - R. W. Stewart, local sec. - 22a Donegall Place
Standard Linen Co., fancy linen and handkerchief manufacturers, 5, 7 Franklin Street
Stanfield, Alex., fitter, 33 Harland Street
Stanfield, George, R.I.C., 23 Orient Gardens
Stanfield, James, linen merchant, 41 Eglantine Avenue
Stanfield, Jane, tearooms, 9 Adelaide Street
Stanfield, John, tailor, 102 Tennent Street
Stanfield, John, warehouseman, 14 Dunluce Avenue
Stanfield, John A., 6 Dundela Gardens
Stanfield, O. N., 32 Wellesley Avenue
Stanfield, Samuel, Inver, Ravenhill Road
Stanfield, Wm., machine master, 59 Alexandrapark Avenue
Stanfield, Wm., coffee stand, Ormeau Avenue
Stanfield, Wm., manager, 102 Donegall Pass
Stanfield, W., water inspector, 1 Woodstock Place
Stanfield, W. J., clerk, 51 Copperfield Street
Stanfield Manufacturing Co., 10 Linenhall Street
Stanford, Thos., sgt. R.I.C., 10 Riverview Street
Stanford, Wm., sergt. R.I.C., 32 Sandhurst Gardens
Staniford, Herbert, brass finisher, 25 Mountview Street
Stanley, C. H., commission agent, 41 Royal Avenue
Stanley, E., buyer, 1 Ebrington Gardens
Stanley, Henry, grocer, 51 Woodcot Avenue
Stanley, Jas., linen lapper, ?8 My Lady's Road
Stanley, John C., warehouseman, 20 Rathgar Street
Stanley, J. H., traveller, 15 Inverary Drive
Stanley, Mrs., 21 Riverview Street
Stanley, Richard, boot maker, 12 Ambleside Street
Stanley, Robert, R.I.C., 8 Ava Street
Stanley, R. O., salesman, Hillview, Knockbreda Road
Stanley, T. C., clerk, 112 Melrose Street
Stanley, Wm., account collector, 16 Rushfield Avenue
Stanley & Co., drapers, 136 Ravenhill Road
Stanley Motor Works, automobile engineers and agents, 19a Victoria Street Great. 'Phone 4579
Stannage, H., clerk, 258 Grosvenor Road
Stannum Buildings Ltd., 107 Donegall Street
Stanton, John W., hair dresser, 84 Maryville Street
Stanton, Joseph, tailor, 52 Heather Street
Stanton, J., foreman, 8 Lowwood Terrace, Shore Road
Star Bowkett Building Society - A. Hamilton, secretary, 40 Donegall Street
Star Confectionery Co., 117 Cromac Street
Star Manufacturing Co., 298 Donegall Road
Stark, Robt., bookkeeper, 3 Glenbrook Terrace, Greencastle
Starr, Thos., joiner, 62 Wigton Street
Stark, W., iron moulder, 9 Clovelly Street
Starkey, Bernard, director and secretary Hollywood & Donnelly Ltd., Lisbuoy, Windsor Park
Starrett, Alex., boot maker, 399 Ormeau Road
Starrett, George, R.I.C., 217 Spamount Street
Starret, Henry, merchant and ladies' tailor, 45 Wyndham Street
Starrett, J. & A., boot and shoe makers, 22 Ormeau Road
Station Cab Company, Motor-car Hirers and Produce Merchants, 109 Donegall Pass, 156, 158 Antrim Road, and 402 Newtownards Road - A. Stringer, Proprietor; res., Dunedin, Antrim Road. Tel. Nos. 593, 1327
Station Hotel, Midland Railway Terminus, York Street- Miss Partridge, manageress
Staunton, Michael, R.I.C., 315 Grosvenor Road
Stead, Hugh, cloth passer, 1 Irwell Street
Stead, D., rivetter, 216 Donegall Road
Steadman, Thos., electrical engineer, 21 Ferguson Drive
Stears, Samuel, 6 Rosetta Avenue
Steed, Alex., boiler maker, 24 Ribble Street
Steed, Francis, rivetter, 31 Donegore Street
Steed, Geo. G., 13 Wellington Park Terrace
Steed, Mrs., 10 Baltic Avenue
Steed, R., compositor, 8 Gosford Place
Steed, Wm., newsagent, 85 Donegall Street
Steedman, Ed., electrician, 2 Glendower Street
Steel, Malcolm, harbour constable, 16 Evolina Street
Steel, Mrs. Agnes, 1 Vicinage Park
Steel, Wm., bread server, 33 Rutherglen Street
Steele, Adam, grocer's assistant, 71 Willowbank Street
Steele, Alex., clerk, 58 Lichfield Avenue
Steele, Alex., clerk, 178 Utility Street
Steele, Arthur, fitter, 80 Artillery Street
Steele, Arthur, clerk, 21 Brougham Street
Steele, David, grocer, 45, 47 My Lady's Road
Steele, D., fitter, 6 Pansy Street
Steele, Elizabeth, confectioner, 9 Beersbridge Road
Steele, Fredk., 14 Glandore Avenue
Steele, Fredk., joiner, 25 Danube Street
Steele, F. M., bank official, 6a Cliftonville Avenue
Steele, Geo., insurance agent, 27 Titania Street
Steele, Hugh, linen finisher, 23 Woodvale Street
Steele, Hugh, fitter, 38 Hatton Drive
Steele, James, flax dresser, 62 Disraeli Street
Steele, Jas., 220 Upper Newtownards Road
Steele, Jas., draper, 177, 179 Newtownards Road
Steele, Jas., storeman, 37 Craigavad Street
Steele, John, Norine, Kingsmere Avenue
Steele, John H., house and land agent, 11 Rosemary Street
Steele, J., draughtsman, 12 Lomond Avenue
Steele, Misses, ladies' school, 6 Roden Terrace, Woodstock Road
Steele, Miss, Dooneen, Marlborough Park Central
Steele, Mrs., grocer, 57 Lodge Road New
Steele, Mrs., Dunolly, 141 Cavehill Road
Steele, Mrs., ladies' nurse, 47 Matchett Street
Steele, Mrs. A. M., 12 Claremont Street
Steele, Mrs. Mary, 9 The Mount
Steele, M., harbour constable, 27 Clifton Crescent
Steele, M., engineer, 200 Ravenhill Avenue
Steele, Robert, grocer, 264 Crimea Street
Steele, Robt., seed, manure, and agricultural implement merchant, 99, 101 Victoria Street
Steele, Robt., sexton St. Mary's Church, 5 Silvio Street
Steele, Robt., grocer, 38, 40 Ambleside Street
Steele, R. M., Tara, Wandsworth Road
Steele, S., pattern maker, 54 Jocelyn Street
Steele, Wm., bread server, 33 Rutherglen Street
Steele, Wm., wood turner, 94 Upper Canning Street
Steele, Wm., clerk, 55 Columbia Street
Steele, Wm., baker, 229 Conway Street
Steele, Wm., hackle setter, 32 Winchester Street
Steele, Wm., manager, 15 Tennent Street
Steele, Wm. Jas., clerk, 11 Calvin Street
Steele, W. J., brass finisher, 171 Avoniel Road
Steele, W. J., baker, 54 Cheviot Avenue
Steele, W. J., assistant manager, 29 Lomond Avenue
Steele, Wm. R., insurance agent, 13 St. Mary's Street
Steele, Jas. A., & Co., drapers, 18 Castlereagh Street
Steen, H., 111 University Road
Steen, Jas., moulder, 7 Heatherbell Street
Steen, Jas. Clark, linen merchant, 10 Eglantine Avenue
Steen, John, turner, 22 Devonshire Street
Steen, Joseph, photographer, 79 Royal Avenue
Steen, J. Barnett, oil merchant and mill furnisher, 92 Eglantine Avenue
Steen, J., confectioner, 245 Oldpark Road
Steen, Miss, Woodvale, 51 Adelaide Park
Steen, Mrs. J. C., 30 College Gardens
Steen, Thos., linen lapper, 4 Agra Street
Steen, Saml., moulder, 82 Tennent Street
Steen, Wm., secretary Northern banking Co. Ltd., Rosebery, Marlborough Park, North Avenue
Steen & Milliken, stock and share brokers, 53 Donegall Place; res., Wm. Milliken, Donaghadee
Steenson, Edwd., joiner, 18 Whitehall Parade
Steenson, G., file grinder, 30 Tyne Street
Steenson, Hugh, 162 My Lady's Road
Steenson, Jas., engineer, 5 Earl Lane
Steenson, John, traveller, 78 Omeath Street
Steenson, John, joiner, 161 Madrid Street
Steenson, John H., painter, 40 Matchett Street
Steenson, John, clerk, 46 Fernwood Street
Stein, Jos., 11 Lonsdale Street
Steinberg, W., confectioner, 190 Old Lodge Road
Steiner, F., & Co. Ltd., turkey red dyers, calico printers, and handkerchief manufacturers, 49 Queen Street; works, Sunnyside and Church, Lancashire
Steinson, John, bookkeeper, 46 Fernwood Street
Stelford, Wm., mechanic, 44 Chadwick Street
Stelges, Walter, telephone inspector, 11 Keegan Street
Stephen, J. W. I., electrical engineer, 11 King Street; res., Rusheen, Malone Avenue
Stephens, Albert, cooper, 8 Lyons Street
Stephens, Geo. W., checker, 8 Redcar Street
Stephens, G., 144 Crumlin Road
Stephens, H., shipwright, 27 Bendigo Street
Stephens, Jas., plumber, 9 Fifth Street
Stephens, John K., J.P., Glenside, Sans Souci Park
Stephens, John R., finisher, 71 Agnes Street
Stephens, Jos., compositor, 29 Harrybrook Street
Stephens, Maxwell, baker, 14 Lyons Street
Stephens, Morris, Corporation official, 57 Chadwick Street
Stephens, Richd., R.I.C., 27 Kimberley Street
Stephens, Robt., 30 Rosemary Street; res., Riverbank, Carrickfergus
Stephens, S. W., colliery agent, 28 Waring Street
Stephens, W. H., & Sons, surveyors, 13 Donegall Square North
Stephens & Bourke (Late George McAfee), Military Bootmakers and Court Shoemakers, 28 Corn market
Stephens & Walkington, Shipping and General Commission Agents and Timber Brokers (Agents for F.H.S. Line and Greenmount Oil Co. Ltd., Dublin), 8 Victoria Street
Stephenson, George, 16 Ebrington Gardens
Stephenson, Geo. C., street inspector, 92 Leopold Street
Stephenson, Jas., bookkeeper, 69 Burmah Street
Stephenson, Rev. G. A., LL.D., rector of St. Mary Magdalene Church, 2 College Park East
Stephenson, Mrs., 54 Eglantine Avenue
Stephenson, R., moulder, 51 Castlereagh Road
Stephenson, William, joiner, 380 Shankill Road
Stephenson, Wm., provision merchant, Archdene, 106 Earlswood Road
Stephenson, W. R., warehouseman, 26 Fitzwilliam Street
Stephenson, Wm., & Sons, Wholesale Butter and Egg Merchants, 77 Chichester Street
Sterling, D. R., agent, Ellesmere, Deerpark Road
Sterling, Geo. S., chief collector of Customs, Kensington Gardens, Knock
Sterling, James, joiner, 53 Epworth Street
Sterling, James, bookkeeper, 10 Avonbeg Street
Sterling, James, rivetter, 49 Hopeton Street
Sterling, J., linen measurer, 3 Palestine Street
Sterling, Mrs., 14 Rugby Road
Sterling, Mrs., 3 Olney Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Sterling, Mrs., 55 Brookvale Street
Sterling, Patk., stamper, 24 Durham Street
Sterling, Robt., cabinet maker, 11 Columbia Street
Sterling, Sarah, 21 Thorndale Avenue
Sterling, Thos., baker, 44 Ormeau Street
Sterling, Saml., provision merchant, 403 Ormeau Road
Sterling, Wm., plumber, 37 Oldpark Avenue
Sterling, Wm., dining rooms, 102 Peter's Hill
Sterling, Wm., traveller, 151 Duncairn Gardens
Sterling, W., traveller, 54 Delhi Street
Sterling, Tom, Ltd., Wholesale and Retail Confectioners, 30 Donegall Place, 191 Antrim Road, 87 Royal Avenue, 40 Ann Street and The Shaftesbury, 30, 32 Donegall Place
Sterne, Richard, 47 Edinburgh Street
Sterrett, Chas., moulder, 57 Solway Street
Sterrett, Chas., wholesale business, 15 Spamount Street
Sterrett, John, gardener, 174 Connsbrook Avenue
Sterrett, Robt., traveller, 55 Devonshire Street
Sterrett, Wm., mechanic, 30 Richardson Street
Sterrett, J. & J., wholesale confectioners, 301 and 303 Newtownards Road
Sterritt, James, fitter, 4 Bradford Street
Sterritt, John, 6 Florenceville Avenue
Sterritt, Thos., blacksmith, 12 Lime Street
Steven, Mrs. Rebecca, Aird-na-Coragh, Hughenden Avenue
Stevens, Alex., dairyman, Cavehill Road Old
Stevens, A., dairyman, Oldpark Cottages, Oldpark Road
Stevens, Denis, baker, 3 Empress Buildings, Ravenhill Road
Stevens, Geo., plater, Homeland, Belmont Church Road
Stevens, G. W., Lisveen, Ardenlee Avenue
Stevens, Jas., fitter, 30 Mountcollyer Avenue
Stevens, J. B., plater, 59 Brookvale Street
Stevens, Robt., R.I.C., 15 Olive Street
Stevens, Thos., tailor, 280 Cupar Street
Stevens, Wm., dairyman, 58 Burmah Street
Stevens, Wm., dairyman, Ballysillan Road
Stevenson, Andrew, school teacher, 19 Pacific Avenue
Stevenson, Andrew, plumber, 22 Elaine Street
Stevenson, Andrew, seed buyer, 17 Indiana Avenue
Stevenson, Andw., plumber and sanitary engineer, 126 Dublin Road
Stevenson, Arthur (of Murphy & Stevenson Ltd.), Bellevue, Malone Park
Stevenson, A., draughtsman, Sherwood, Ardenlee Parade
Stevenson, A. W., manager, 101a Dublin Road
Stevenson, Chas., linen merchant, 59 Eglantine Avenue
Stevenson, David, baker, 83 Gainsborough Drive
Stevenson, David, draper, 9 Deramore Street
Stevenson, David, sheet metal worker, 58 Tobergill Street
Stevenson, David, moulder, 47 Snugville Street
Stevenson, Geo., joiner, 60 Dunvegan Street
Stevenson, Geo., joiner, 69 Donard Street
Stevenson, F. J., mechanic, 4 Gretna, Greencastle
Stevenson, Geo., street inspector, 44 Summer Street
Stevenson, Herbert G., secretary Belfast Citizens' Association, 531 Ormeau Road
Stevenson, Howard, M.B., surgeon, 23 College Gardens
Stevenson, Hugh A., iron moulder, 13 Yarrow Street
Stevenson, Hugh, upholsterer, 44 Newry Street
Stevenson, Hugh, linen lapper, 3 Hollywood View Terrace, Shore Road
Stevenson, H., butcher, 66 York Road
Stevenson, H., carpenter, 24 Shaftesbury Avenue
Stevenson, H., chartered accountant, Donegall Square Buildings, Donegall Square North
Stevenson, H. R., traveller, 53 Brookvale Street
Stevenson, James, carpenter, 63 Madrid Street
Stevenson, Jas., butcher, 234 Crumlin Road
Stevenson, Jas., fitter, 5 Wyndham Street
Stevenson, Jas., engineer, 94 Portallo Street
Stevenson, Jos., iron moulder, 12 Southport Street
Stevenson, Jas., engineer, 53 Donnybrook Street
Stevenson, John, linen business, 4 Avonbeg Street
Stevenson, John, tea merchant, 46 University Avenue
Stevenson, John, dairyman, Rivervale, Andersonstown
Stevenson, John, foreman, 31 Buckingham Street
Stevenson, John, brick layer, 2 Campbell Street South
Stevenson, John, manager, 783 Crumlin Road
Stevenson, John (of McCaw, Stevenson & Orr Ltd.), Coolavin, University Road
Stevenson, Jos., well sinker, 28 Bowness Street
Stevenson, Jos., linen merchant, Lynwood, Malone Park
Stevenson, Jos., blacksmith, 101 Agincourt Avenue
Stevenson, J., 62 Stratheden Street
Stevenson, J., tea merchant, 46 University Avenue
Stevenson, J., 28 Woodvale Road
Stevenson, J., carpenter, 63 Madrid Street
Stevenson, J., traveller, 32 South Parade
Stevenson, L., butcher, 7 Tasmania Street
Stevenson, Martha, 213 Springfield Road
Stevenson, Mary, fruiterer, 144 Newtownards Road
Stevenson, Miss, grocer, 64 Melrose Street
Stevenson, Miss, Altona, Cyprus Park
Stevenson, Miss Eliza, 35 Willowbank Street
Stevenson, Miss Margaret, 111 Agincourt Avenue
Stevenson, Miss M. C., 15 Jubilee Avenue
Stevenson, The Misses, Fairburn, Kensington Road
Stevenson, Mrs., 9 Malone Avenue
Stevenson, Mrs., 471 Ormeau Road
Stevenson, Mrs., 20 Lothair Avenue
Stevenson, Mrs. Jane, 87 Ardenvohr Street
Stevenson, Mrs. Catherine, 30 Candahar Street
Stevenson, Mrs. Wm., Ruddleigh, Ormiston Drive
Stevenson, M. J., dentist, 128 Albertbridge Road
Stevenson, M., clerk, 38 Bedeque Street
Stevenson, Rachel, 39 Lothair Avenue
Stevenson, Richard, mechanic, 57 Balfour Avenue
Stevenson, Robt., painter, 41 Groomsport Street
Stevenson, Robt., iron turner, 29 Lendrick Street
Stevenson, Robt., car owner, 4 Hamilton Place
Stevenson, Robt., engineer, Wheatfield Gardens
Stevenson, Robt., commercial traveller, 34 Victoria Gardens
Stevenson, R., dairyman, 54 Sunnyside Street
Stevenson, R. J., linen merchant, 15 Agincourt Avenue
Stevenson, Samuel, iron moulder, 20 Drew Street
Stevenson, Saml., moulder, 15 Locan Street
Stevenson, Saml., architect and civil engineer, 83 Royal Avenue; res., Jordanstown
Stevenson, Saml., builder, 26a Halliday's Road
Stevenson, Samuel B., Stalheim, Hawthornden Road
Stevenson, S., driller, 46, 48 Holywood Road
Stevenson, Thomas, joiner, 62 Agnes Street
Stevenson, Thos., farmer, Rose Cottage, Andersonstown
Stevenson, Thos., traveller, 41 Mountview Street
Stevenson, Thos., brush maker, 19 Southport Street
Stevenson, T., boot maker, 3 Westcott Street
Stevenson, T. J., teacher of music, 7 Jocelyn Avenue
Stevenson, T. J., bookkeeper, 70 South Parade
Stevenson, Wm., painter, 750 Crumlin Road
Stevenson, Wm., commercial traveller, 236 Ravenhill Road
Stevenson, Wm., manufacturers' agent, 14 South Parade
Stevenson, Wm., fruiterer, 211 Shankill Road
Stevenson, Wm., manufacturers' agent, London & British Tea Co., 43 Chichester Street
Stevenson, Wm., tenter, 31 Ottawa Street
Stevenson, Wm., laundry, 27 My Lady's Road
Stevenson, Wm., provision merchant, 41 Castlereagh Road
Stevenson, Wm., blacksmith, Billstown, Crumlin Road
Stevenson, Wm., moulder, 10 Glenvarlock Street
Stevenson, Wm., engineer, 9 Shaftesbury Street
Stevenson, W. J., joiner, 42 Twickenham Street
Stevenson, W. J., grocer, 38 Wolseley Street
Stevenson, W. J., dental surgery, 50 Woodstock Road
Stevenson, W., chemist, 27 Ashley Avenue
Stevenson, W., boot maker, 351 Newtownards Road
Stevenson, W. G., 138 Agnes Street
Stevenson, W. J., linen business, 54 Pretoria Street
Stevenson, W. J., shirt cutter, 84 Kimberley Street
Stevenson, W. J., iron turner, 25 Fraser Street
Stevenson, W. J., hair dresser, 9 Erin Street
Stevenson, W. J., commission agent, 26 Arthur Street
Stevenson Bros., butchers, 3 Atlantic Avenue
Stevenson, J., & Co., linen merchants and manufacturers, 8 May Street
Stevenson, J., & Son, agents, 16a Ann Street
Stevenson & Co., grocers, 88 McClure Street
Stevenson & Co., tea merchants, 23 Oxford Street
Stevenson & Son Ltd., linen manufacturers, bleachers, dyers and finishers, 6 Adelaide Street; works, Moygashel Mills, Dungannon
Stevenson & Turner, lead and composition pipe manufacturers & general plumbers' furnishers, metal merchants, 1 to 17 West Street
Stevenson Printing Co., 100 Royal Avenue
Stevenson & Co., drapers, 236 Shankill Road
Stewart, Adam, commercial traveller, 26 Wellesley Avenue
Stewart, Alexr., foreman, 12 Manderson Street
Stewart, Alex., painter, 65 Copperfield Street
Stewart, Alex., engineer, 2 Convention Street
Stewart, Alex., joiner, 159 New Lodge Road
Stewart, Alex., clerk, 44 Gainsborough Drive
Stewart, Allen, lithographer, 10 Chatsworth Street
Stewart, Andw., upholsterer, 6 Bond Street New
Stewart, Andw., plater, 45 Ardenvohr Street
Stewart, Andw., tailor, 36 Brick Row, Greencastle
Stewart, Andw. L., traveller, 5 Clarendon Avenue
Stewart, Annie, 22 Twickenham Street
Stewart, Archibald, painter, 7 Willow Street
Stewart, Archd., dairyman, Glen Cottage, Knockbreda Road
Stewart, A., iron turner, 131 Sidney Street West
Stewart, A., 94 Duncairn Gardens
Stewart, A., iron turner, 62 Rathmore Street
Stewart, A., Brooklyn, Deramore Park
Stewart, A. E., 491 Oldpark Road
Stewart, A. H., iron moulder, 60 Rathmore Street
Stewart, A. K., 8 North Parade
Stewart, A. L., traveller, 5 Clarendon Avenue
Stewart, A. W., editor "Belfast Evening Telegraph," 115 Park Road
Stewart, Chas., stationer and tobacconist, 207a Lisburn Road
Stewart, Charles, joiner, 47 Adam Street
Stewart, Chas., 1 Carleton Villas, Greencastle
Stewart, Chas., school teacher, 460 Oldpark Road
Stewart, Chas., joiner, 57 Ardenvohr Street
Stewart, David, stevedore, 9 Jocelyn Street
Stewart, David, grocer, 22 Melbourne Street
Stewart, D., tailor, 147 Crumlin Road
Stewart, D., druggist, 19 Roden Street
Stewart, Rev. D., B.A., of Cregagh Presbyterian Church, 356 Ravenhill Road
Stewart, D. J., butter and egg merchant, 267 Skegoniel Avenue
Stewart, D. T., grocer, 199 Matilda Street and 149 McDonnell Street
Stewart, Edward, upholsterer, 68 Perth Street
Stewart, Edward, carpenter, 48 Beverley Street
Stewart, Edward D., traveller, 105 University Avenue
Stewart, Eliza Ann, 115 Duncairn Gardens
Stewart, Ellen, 116 Donegall Avenue
Stewart, E., boiler maker, 57 Cavour Street
Stewart, E. D., representative Vyse, Sons & Co. Ltd., manufacturers, London, 36 Arthur Street
Stewart, E. M., F.A.I., Auctioneer, House and Land Agent, Valuer, Insurance Agent and Accountant, 50 Upper Arthur Street; Res., 8 Mountcharles
Stewart, Finlay, R.I.C., 100 My Lady's Road
Stewart, F., block printer, 24 Ambleside Street
Stewart, F., proprietor Panopticon Picture House, 4 The Gables, Cliftonville Road
Stewart, Geo., clerk, 12 Delaware Street
Stewart, Geo., shoe maker, 135 Oldpark Road
Stewart, Geo., iron turner, 11 Bendigo Street
Stewart, Geo., confectioner and tobacconist, 117 Peter's Hill
Stewart, Geo., baker, 267 Ravenhill Avenue
Stewart, Geo. H., commercial traveller, 126 Castlereagh Road
Stewart, Gordon, bottle blower, 222 Matilda Street
Stewart, G., ship carpenter, 95 Mountcollyer Road
Stewart, Henry, joiner, 92 Cosgrave Street
Stewart, Henry, butcher, 245 York Street
Stewart, Henry, grocer, 61 Alexandrapark Avenue
Stewart, Henry, storeman, 6 Lyle Street
Stewart, Herbert, clerk, 10 Suir Street
Stewart, Herbert, foreman, 19 Ambleside Street
Stewart, Hugh, agent, Fernleigh, Downshire Road
Stewart, Hugh, carpenter, 48 Teutonic Street
Stewart, Hugh, draper, 30 Oceanic Avenue
Stewart, Hugh, oil merchant, Mountstewart, Glen Road
Stewart, H., pay master, 107 Lord Street
Stewart, H., hair dresser, 199 and 442 Newtownards Road; res., 23 Belvoir Street
Stewart, H., pipe fitter, 18 Epworth Street
Stewart, H. H., chief inspector Northern Bank, Knockavon, Antrim Road
Stewart, H. I., Hollandmount, King's Road
Stewart, H. P., engineer, 5 Hughenden Avenue
Stewart, Isaac, Kelvin House, 195 Cliftonville Road
Stewart, James, fitter, 221 Cambrai Street
Stewart, James, tenter, 27 Thames Street
Stewart, James, colour and oil merchant, 73 Great Patrick Street
Stewart, James, traveller, 9 Lothair Avenue
Stewart, James, iron turner, 28 Lecale Street
Stewart, James, electrician, 46 Dromore Street
Stewart, James, toy manufacturer, 19 Parkmount Street
Stewart, James, potato merchant, St. Ive's, Malone Park
Stewart, Jas., motor cycle agent, 15 Waring Street
Stewart, Jas., dairy, 345 Woodstock Road
Stewart, Jas., engineer, 5 Mountcollyer Avenue
Stewart, Jas., moulder, 17 Pansy Street
Stewart, Jas., grocer, 353 Upper Beersbridge Road
Stewart, Jas., clerk, 62 Havana Street
Stewart, Jas., auctioneer, Rosemead, Cavehill Road
Stewart, Jas., insurance agent, 28 Glendower Street
Stewart, Jas., linen lapper, 9 Lyle Street
Stewart, Jas., sexton, 43 May Street Little
Stewart, Jas., printer, 103 Queen Street North
Stewart, Jas., commercial traveller, Ivydene, Waterloo Gardens
Stewart, Jas., tailor, 29 Wimbledon Street
Stewart, Jas., joiner, 33 Parkmount Street
Stewart, Jas., litho printer, 3 Moneyrea Street
Stewart, Jas., shirt and collar cutter, 95 Stratheden Street
Stewart, Jas., linen business, St. Stephen's Villa, Holland Park
Stewart, Jas., traveller, 9 Chadwick Street
Stewart, Jas., Beechmount, Downview Avenue
Stewart, Jas., provision merchant, 19, 21 Bridge End
Stewart, Lieut. Jas., R.N.R., 32 Eia Street
Stewart, Jas., bookkeeper, 189 Alexandrapark Avenue
Stewart, Jas. A., chemist, Lucerne, Ravenhill Park
Stewart, Jas. C., law agent, 23 Mayfair, Arthur Square; res., Moneta, Cardigan Drive
Stewart, Jas. C., Foxvale House, Cregagh Road
Stewart, Jas. D., draughtsman, 11 Bathgate Drive
Stewart, Jas. E., shipwright, 32 Ashburne Street
Stewart, Jas. E., iron turner, 4 Southland Street
Stewart, John, boiler maker, 52 Parker Street
Stewart, John, cashier, 23 Ireton Street
Stewart, Jas., linen lapper, 86 Roden Street
Stewart, John, artist, 56 Hartley Street
Stewart, John, moulder, 17 Klondyke Street
Stewart, John, damask mounter, 7 Roden Street
Stewart, John, boat builder, 17 Raleigh Street
Stewart, John, tenter, 34 Roden Street
Stewart, John, superintendent, 2 Annalore Villas, Ballygomartin Road
Stewart, John, assurance superintendent, 124 Donegall Street
Stewart, John, fitter, 17 Epworth Street
Stewart, John, insurance agent, 10 Merkland Street
Stewart, John, calico printer, 10 Ohio Street
Stewart, John, engineer, 4 Belmont Avenue
Stewart, John, 5 Princess Terrace, Cregagh Road
Stewart, John, tailor, 112 Ravenhill Road
Stewart, John, dyer, 51 Lilliput Street
Stewart, John, confectioner, 5 Agnes Street
Stewart, John, cabinet maker, 27 Tasmania Street
Stewart, John, joiner, 209 Hillman Street
Stewart, John, compositor, 3 Iverna Street
Stewart, John, cloth passer, 59 Canmore Street
Stewart, John, bookkeeper, Ardlui, Wingrove Gardens
Stewart, John, postman, 12 Rochdale Street
Stewart, John, clerk, 153 Stranmillis Road
Stewart, John, hair dresser, 5 Bridge Street
Stewart, John, coppersmith, 20 Batley Street
Stewart, John, driller, 108 Battenberg Street
Stewart, John, fitter, 14 Dromore Street
Stewart, John, fitter, 21 Belmore Street
Stewart, John, winding master, 40 Mashona Street
Stewart, Joseph, upholster, 25 Ridgeway Street
Stewart, J. F., fitter, 76 Farnham Street
Stewart, Jas. A., manufacturer, 30 May Street
Stewart, Jos., bookkeeper, 11 Cameron Street
Stewart, Jos. L., grocer, 18 Rosebery Street
Stewart, J., 40 Holycroft Avenue
Stewart, J., moulder, 68 Woodvale Avenue
Stewart, J., insurance agent, 28 Woodvale Avenue
Stewart, J., blacksmith, 33 Clonard Street
Stewart, J., linen business, 22 Rutland Street
Stewart, J., carpenter, 47 Glenrosa Street
Stewart, J., brakesman, 15 Harrisburg Street
Stewart, J., manufacturer, 32 Eia Street
Stewart, J. A., caretaker Belfast Savings Bank, King Street Mews
Stewart, J. C., engineer, 1 Clyde Place
Stewart, J. C., Cregagh Nursery, Cregagh Road
Stewart, J. Hamilton, M.D., 168 Antrim Road
Stewart, J. H., hatter, 31 Cliftonpark Avenue
Stewart, J. H., grocer, 154 Old Lodge Road
Stewart, J. L., grocer, 334 Upper Beersbridge Road and 124 Castlereagh Road
Stewart, J. T., case maker, 18 Teutonic Street
Stewart, Kennedy, colliery agent and ship owner, 9 Mayfair, Arthur Square
Stewart, Margaret, 27 Annadale Street
Stewart, Margaret, 31 Grace Avenue
Stewart, Martha, grocer, 26 Madrid Street
Stewart, Martha, 22 Woodstock Street
Stewart, Matthew, clerk, 26 Abingdon Street
Stewart, Matthew, driller, 12 Montrose Street
Stewart, Miss, 150 Ormeau Road
Stewart, Miss, nurse, 1 Donnybrook Street
Stewart, Miss, Dunrobin, Eastleigh Drive
Stewart, Miss, confectioner, 26, 28 Hollywood Road
Stewart, Miss E., 26 Eblana Street
Stewart, Miss F. N., 8 Mountcharles
Stewart, Miss H., 13 Marsden Gardens
Stewart, Miss M., 2 Avondale Terrace, Greencastle
Stewart, Mrs., 14 Grampian Avenue
Stewart, Mrs., Stewart Villa, Park Avenue
Stewart, Mrs., 34 My Lady's Road
Stewart, Mrs., 98 Ravenhill Avenue
Stewart, Mrs., 69 Atlantic Avenue
Stewart, Mrs., 15 College Place North
Stewart, Mrs., 50 Lisburn Avenue
Stewart, Mrs., 29 Elgin Street
Stewart, Mrs., 79 Park Avenue
Stewart, Mrs., nurse, 45 Beverley Street
Stewart, Mrs., 28 Ophir Gardens
Stewart, Mrs., 8 Bryansford Street
Stewart, Mrs. Margaret, 19 Jubilee Avenue
Stewart, Mrs. Margt., 136 Rugby Avenue
Stewart, Mrs. Maggie, 126 My Lady's Road
Stewart, Mrs. Matilda, 9 Bridge End
Stewart, Mrs. M., 26 Queen's Arcade
Stewart, Mrs., 43 Eglantine Avenue
Stewart, Mrs. M. J., Sandy Row Foundry, Mabel Street
Stewart, Mrs. Sarah, 8 Clifton Crescent
Stewart, Mrs. Sarah, 120 Maryville Street
Stewart, Mrs. Sarah, 25 Broadbent Street
Stewart, M., dining rooms, 118 Corporation Street
Stewart, M., gardener, 153 Dunluce Avenue
Stewart, M., clerk, 15 Ardmore Avenue
Stewart, Paul, carpenter, 54 Mountcollyer Street
Stewart, Robert, 47 South Parade
Stewart, Robert John, tailor, 65 Berlin Street
Stewart, Robt., auctioneer and valuator, 9 Queen's Square; res., Doon-var-na, Knockbreda Road
Stewart, Robert, baker, 52 Glenfarne Street Upper
Stewart, Robt., hair dresser, 41, 43 Shankill Road
Stewart, Robt., joiner, 65 Dover Street
Stewart, Robt., cooper, 53 Altcar Street
Stewart, Robt., fitter, 55 Bentinck Street
Stewart, Robt., brass moulder, 160 Lodge Road New
Stewart, Robt., engineer, 30 Belmont Avenue
Stewart, Robt., rivetter, 26 Ann Street North
Stewart, Robt., 4 Henderson's Row, Lisburn Road
Stewart, Robt., salesman, 2 Fountain Villas, King's Road
Stewart, Robt., ex-sergt R.I.C., 30 Beverley Street
Stewart, Robt. J., printer, 16 Combermere Street
Stewart, Robt. T., clerk, 41 Haypark Avenue
Stewart, Rose, 13 Eglinton Street
Stewart, R., box maker, 5 Ardmoulin Avenue
Stewart, R., boiler maker, 63 Spamount Street
Stewart, R., hair dresser, 217 Donegall Road
Stewart, R., flax overseer, 70 Oldpark Avenue
Stewart, R., caulker, 65 Turin Street
Stewart, R., joiner, 42 Jameson Street
Stewart, R. Charles, auctioneer, 36 Donegall Street; res., Danescroft, Somerton Road
Stewart, R. J., printer, 16 Combermere Street
Stewart, R. M., accountant, Wynford, Ashgrove Park
Stewart, Samuel, seed merchant, Islandbawn, Cranmore Avenue
Stewart, Samuel, clerk, 12 Carmel Street
Stewart, Samuel, machinist, 16 Frank Street Upper
Stewart, Samuel, plater, 17 Dargle Street
Stewart, Samuel, iron moulder, 9 Mountjoy Street
Stewart, Saml., painter, 76 Hatfield Street
Stewart, Saml., manager, 4 Chichester Road
Stewart, Saml., insurance agent, 251 Tennent Street
Stewart, Saml., teacher, Ivy Lodge, Malone Road
Stewart, Saml., cooper, 14 Hugo Street
Stewart, Saml., commission agent, 10 Royal Avenue; 1 Orangefield Terrace, Knock Road
Stewart, Saml., grocer, 103, 105 Lodge Road Old
Stewart, Saml. J., postal official, 54 Eia Street
Stewart, Sarah Ann, 446 Oldpark Road
Stewart, Susan, grocer, 12 Charlotte Street
Stewart, S., storeman, 108 Bray Street
Stewart, S., carpenter, 36 Glantane Street
Stewart, S., compositor, 10 Balfour Avenue
Stewart, S., jeweller and picture framer, 233 North Queen Street
Stewart, S. D., engineer, 18 Ravenhill Gardens
Stewart, Thos., accountant, 204 Ravenhill Road
Stewart, Thos., school teacher, Ruskey, Cranmore Avenue
Stewart, Thos., plumber, 46 Carrington Street
Stewart, Thos., butter and egg stores, 18 Sandy Row
Stewart, Thos., shop assistant, 72 Balfour Avenue
Stewart, Thos., insurance agent, 71 Linfield Villa, Windsor Avenue Lower
Stewart, Thos., pawn broker, 9 Kimberley Street
Stewart, Thos., fitter, 8 Derg Street
Stewart, Thos., 167 Argyle Street
Stewart, Thos., plumber and gasfitter, 6 Halliday's Road
Stewart, Thos., preparing master, 285 Ligoniel Road
Stewart, Thos. J., driller, 165 Park Avenue
Stewart, Thos. L., Kildoon, Waterloo Gardens
Stewart, Vance, joiner, 1 Dundela Park
Stewart, Wm., butcher, 99 Tildarg Street
Stewart, Wm., tailor, 169 Crimea Street
Stewart, Wm., cooper, 162 Earl Street
Stewart, Wm., mill manager, 191 Alexandra Park Avenue
Stewart, Wm., mechanic, 16 Ardmoulin Avenue
Stewart, Wm., packing case maker, 8 Roosevelt Street
Stewart, Wm., mechanic, 216 Tennent Street
Stewart, Wm., fitter, 24 Clandeboye Street
Stewart, Wm., shipwright, 2 Dundela Park
Stewart, Wm., R.I.C., 9 Havana Street
Stewart, Wm., clerk, 99 Alexandrapark Avenue
Stewart, Wm., cutter, 97 Stratheden Street
Stewart, Wm., carpenter, 82 Westmoreland Street
Stewart, Wm., spinning master, 21 Columbia Street
Stewart, Wm., joiner, 35 Mountcollyer Avenue
Stewart, Wm., fitter, 323 Newtownards Road
Stewart, Wm., grain and potato merchant, Cuan, Ravenhill Park
Stewart, Wm., carpenter, 47 Brookmount Street
Stewart, Wm., sergt. R.I.C., 164 Madrid Street
Stewart, Wm., watch maker, 44 Mount Street (No. 2)
Stewart, Wm., grocer, 1 Fortview Terrace, Shore Road
Stewart, Wm., clerk, Thirlmere Gardens
Stewart, Wm., assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance Co., 225 Springfield Road
Stewart, Wm. A., compositor, 2 Dorchester Street
Stewart, Wm. C., tailor, 16 Columbia Street
Stewart, Wm. H., traveller, 201 Mayo Street
Stewart, Wm. H., wood cutter, 4 Kingswood Street
Stewart, Wm. J., engineer, 197 New Lodge Road
Stewart, Wm. J., fitter, 50 Madrid Street
Stewart, Wm. J., joiner, 18 Loftus Street
Stewart, Wm. J., packing case maker, 55 Greenville Road
Stewart, W., bread server, Ben Vista, Salisbury Drive
Stewart, W., N.S. teacher, 45 Oakland Avenue
Stewart, W., warehouseman, 28 Harcourt Street
Stewart, W. G., grocer, 89 Ravenhill Road
Stewart, W. J., caretaker, 59 Norwood Street
Stewart, W. J., teacher, 194 Ravenhill Road
Stewart, W. J., moulder, 16 Shandon Street
Stewart, W. J., engineer, 179 Madrid Street
Stewart, W. J., mechanic, 16 Ardmoulin Avenue
Stewart, W. R., bread server, 54 Tennent Street
Stewart, W. W., master mariner, Glenavon, Limestone Street
Stewart, Z., printer, 77 Hopeton Street
Stewart, H. & J., oil and size works, 26 Donegall Street Little
Stewart, Jas. C., & Co., engineers and steam fitters, 1 Thompson Place and 1 Clyde Street
Stewart, James, & Co., linen drill & duck manufacturers, 27, 29 Linenhall Street
Stewart, James, & Co., commission agents, 21 Waring Street
Stewart, James, & Sons, coal merchants, Station Street and 3, 4 Scrabo Street
Stewart, J. & W., coal merchants, 2 Kelvin Parade
Stewart, J. & W., building and engineering contractors, concrete specialists, etc., 9, 11 Elgin Street
Stewart, Robert, & Sons, Ltd., linen thread manufacturers, 16 Bedford Street
Stewart, Samuel, & Co., Steam and Sailing Ship Brokers, 43 Waring Street. Telephone Nos. 2345 and 2346
Stewart, William, & Sons, cambric handkerchief manufacturers, 27 Franklin Street
Stewart & McDonald Ltd., Glasgow - R. J. Armstrong and T. McGowan, agents - 16 Waring Street
Stewart-Wallace, Mrs. J. S., 2 Redhill Villas, Newtownards Road Upper
Stilling, J. W., reed maker, 5 College Place North
Stindall, Sidney, assistant curator Belfast Museum, 12 Rossmore Avenue
Stinson, J., 122 University Street
Stinson, Mary, 199 Mountpottinger Road
Stirling, Hugh, waiter, 157 Spamount Street
Stirling, James H. (of York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.), Ardanreagh, Windsor Avenue
Stirling, James, gardener, Kerr's Road
Stirling, James, engineer, 10 Clara Street
Stirling, Miss B., 86 Dunraven Avenue
Stirling, Miss M., 16 Newington Street
Stirling, Robt., hair dresser, 63 Belmont Road
Stirling, Robt., grocer, 211 York Road
Stirling, R., miller, 86 Dunraven Avenue
Stirling, R., cabinet maker, 11 Columbia Street
Stirling, Wm., clerk, 3 Gleneden Villas, Ballygomartin Road
Stirrett, H., tailor, 3 Arthur Place
Stitt, Blanche, confectioner, 347 Woodstock Road
Stitt, Geo., fitter, 19 Cambridge Street
Stitt, Hugh, shipwright, 89 Beechfield Street
Stitt, John, tailor, 5 Glenalpin Street
Stitt, John, fitter, 53 Tower Street
Stitt, John, coppersmith, 81 Thorndyke Street
Stitt, Joseph, tailor, 39 May Street Little
Stitt, Paul, insurance agent, 72 Jocelyn Avenue
Stitt, Robert, shipwright, 52 Clandeboye Street
Stitt, Wm., gardener, 50 Agra Street
Stitt, Wm., manager, 88 Holywood Road
Stitt, Wm., boiler maker, 70 Thorndyke Street
Stitt, Wm., clerk, 100 Earlswood Road
Stitt, W., photographer, 4 St. Ive's Gardens
Stitt, W. R., linen manufacturer, 31 Wellington Park
Stobbs, Robt., plumber, 11 Pearl Street
Stobie, M., land steward, 5 Wesley Street
Stock, Geo. A., draughtsman, 2 Kinallen Street
Stockart, Saml., blacksmith, 88 Leopold Street
Stockdale, F. G., 27 Salisbury Gardens
Stockdale, J., carpenter, 71 Hatfield Street
Stockdale, Miss, 140 University Street
Stockman, H., clerk, 10 Holywoodview Terrace, Shore Road
Stockman, Jas., provision dealer, 37 Glenmore Street
Stockman, J., tenter, 9 Bromley Street
Stockman, R., salesman, 25 Cherryville Street
Stockman, S., 95 Howard Street South
Stockman, Thos., sawyer, 14 Paris Street
Stocks, T., railway guard, 103 Roden Street
Stoddart, Wm., sergt. R.I.C., 76 Roden Street
Stokes, Alan B., civil engineer, 1 Elim Terrace, Wandsworth Road
Stokes, Jas., confectioner, 117 and 390 Newtownards Road
Stokes, Miss, 5 Osborne Terrace, Lisburn Road
Stokes, W. J., linen manufacturer, Creswick, Malone Park
Stokes, W. J., & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants, 1 Bedford Street
Stokesberry, M., butcher, 292 Crumlin Road
Stokesberry, Saml., butcher, 16 Corn Market; res., 4 May Street
Stokesberry, Wm., butcher, 4 Hardcastle Street
Stoll, Jas., Crown Hotel, 263 York Street
Stone, Andrew, caulker, 6 Castleton Avenue
Stone, Andrew, traveller, 86 Holywood Road
Stone, Chas., bread server, 52 Rosapenna Street
Stone, Chas. B., joiner, 10 St. Aubyn Street
Stone, J., manager, 14 Wellington Park Avenue
Stone, Rev. Ralph, B.A., curate Drew Memorial Church, 69 Dunluce Avenue
Stone, Sarah Jane, 16 St. Aubyn Street
Stone, W., cycle agent and plumber, 18 Woodstock Road
Stonehouse, C. H., stage manager Royal Hippodrome, 30 Agincourt Avenue
Stooks, T., railway guard, 103 Roden Street
Stoope, W., B.A., 19 Rosemount Gardens
Stoops, Margaret, grocer, 258 Old Lodge Road
Stoops, Robt., guard, 74 Rugby Avenue
Storey, A., fitter, 10 Glenallen Street
Storey, D., shipwright, 14 Rosebery Street
Storey, Geo., iron turner, 44 Jocelyn Avenue
Storey, John, R.I.C., 27 Glencairn Street
Storey, John, clerk, 36 Adam Street
Storey, John, shipwright, 26 Mayflower Street
Storey, John W., B.A., secretary of Church or Ireland Young Men's Society, 10 Donegall Square East; res., Dereen, Cregagh Park
Storey, John, Northcote Villa, King's Road
Storey, John, iron turner, 8 Torrens Street
Storey, J. T., telegraphist, 37 Woodvale Road
Storey, Mrs., Kensington Hall, Kensington Road
Storey, Richd., clerk, 101 Broadway Lower
Storey, R., carrier, 74 North Queen Street
Storey, Thos. F., electrician, 1 Gamble Street
Storey, Thos. H., R.I.C., 6 Avonbeg Street
Storey, W. L., M.D., surgeon, 1 Harden Villas, Ormeau Road
Storey, Fred, Ltd., manufacturing chemists, wholesale druggists, surgical instruments, 14 Alfred Street
Stormont, Miss, 40 Ligoniel Road
Stormonth, James, grocer and confectioner, 43 Ann Street and 121 North Street; res., 113 North Road
Story, Nurse S., dispensary midwife, 840 Crumlin Road
Story, Rev. L. P., B.A., rector of Christ Church, 30 Lisburn Road
Stott, A. C., 7 Malone Avenue
Stott, Samuel, portmanteau maker and fancy leather goods manufacturer, 19a Donegall Pass
Stott, Samuel, musician, 17 Landseer Street
Stoupe, S., artist, 13 College Street
Stoyle, Wm. H., H.M. Customs and Excise, 37 Kansas Avenue
Strachan, F. P., engineer, Kingsford, Knutsford Drive
Strachan, W., sec., Broomhill, Knockdene Park
Strafford, F. R., 559 Ormeau Road
Straghan, Mrs., 14 Cromwell Road
Strahan, G. W. (of Bigger & Strahan), Woodpark, Dartry Road, Dublin
Strahan, John, traveller, Richmond, 53 Adelaide Park
Strahan, Mrs. Agnes, 5 University Street
Straight, R., joiner, 14 New North Queen Street
Strain, Albert J., engineer, 2 Melvin, Eileen Gardens, Windsor Park
Strain, Andrew, fitter, 6 Dock Street New
Strain, D., manager Ulster Bank Ltd., Donegall Place branch, 9 University Square
Strain, Fredk. J., Mallenville, Ballyholme Road, Bangor
Strain, Samuel H. and Mrs. D. H. Strain, Lighthouse Literature Mission, 7 Galwally Park
Strain, James, baker, 58 Springfield Road
Strain, Jas. H., merchant, 30 Kansas Avenue
Strain, Jas. B., compositor, 75 Hatfield Street
Strain, Miss F. J., Laurenz, Victoria Road
Strain, Mrs. Annie, Beechworth, Rosetta Park
Strain, Mrs. Elizabeth, 10 Candahar Street
Strain, Robert, tailor, 38 Bowness Street
Strain, W. (of Wm. Strain & Sons Ltd.), Ingleside, Windsor Park
Strain, W. J., linen manufacturer, 20 Bedford Street; res., 5 Galwally Park
Strain, Wm., & Sons Ltd., Wholesale Manufacturing Stationers, Lithographers, Letterpress Printers, Gelatiners, Show Card Mounters and Framers, Book Binders and Fancy Box Makers, 21 and 60 Great Victoria Street
Stranaghan, J. P., foreman, 182 Ormeau Road
Stranaghan, J., clerk, 24 Beverley Street
Stranaghan, W. J., hair dresser, 332 Beersbridge Road Upper
Stranage, Wm., linesman, 9 Bendigo Street
Strand, James, manager, 92 Dunluce Avenue
Strandtown and District Unionist Club - Jos. Reid, secretary, 2 Belmont Road
Straney, Joseph, 38 McCleery Street
Strange, James, draper, 5 Alexandra Avenue
Strange, John, linen lapper, 9 Euterpe Street
Strange, Mrs., 8 St. Alban's Gardens
Strange, Wm., coal dealer, 52 Copperfield Street
Stranix, J., boiler maker, 58 Belvoir Street
Stranix, Samuel, fitter, 188 Templemore Street
Stranmillis Manufacturing Co., 26 Landseer Street
Stratford, T. R., machinist, 18 Imperial Street
Stratton, Mrs. M., 13 Camberwell Terrace
Stratton, Wm., miller, 54 Edlingham Street
Streeter, Harold, draughtsman, 1 Bathgate Drive
Streight, Mrs. Barbara C., Arisaig, Cliftonville Circus
Stretton, Jos. H., plater, 19 Frome Street
Stringer, Arthur, Veterinary Surgeon, Funeral Furnisher, Motor Agent and Repairer, 158 Antrim Road, 109 Donegall Pass, 402 Newtownards Road, and 99 Castlereagh Street. Res., 359 Antrim Road
Stringer, Edward, merchant tailor, Wandsworth House, Greenwood, Knock
Stringer, Mrs. Susan, 21 Pim Street
Stringer, Thos., stereotyper, 96 Maryville Street
Stringer, Wm., joiner, 21 Springmount Street
Stringer, W., slater, 37 Halliday's Road
Stringer Ltd., merchant tailors, 31 Wellington Place
Stronge, Archd., traveller, 2 Abingdon Street
Strong, Jas., weaver, 3 Ambleside Street
Strong, J., Mayfield, Ballygomartin Road
Strong, J. T., manager Annadale Brick Co., Carleton House, Carolan Street
Strong, Miss, 25 Holywood Road
Strong, Mrs., 23 Dunluce Avenue
Strong, Charles E., D.L., Lizard Manor, Aghadowey
Stronge, Jas., tug proprietor, 31 Ship Street
Stronge, Sir James, Bt., D.L., Tynan Abbey, Co. Armagh
Stronge, John, 351 Beersbridge Road Upper
Stronge, Mrs. C., 76 Malone Avenue
Stronge, Robt., boot manufacturer, 31 Oldpark Road; res., Enogh, Cliftonville Road
Stronge, R., publican, 61 Newtownards Road
Stronge, W. J., traveller, 24 Indiana Avenue
Stronge, W. J., window dresser, 9 Inver Avenue
Stroud, Jas., fitter, 4 Church Street East
Strutt, W. J., checker, 52 Selby Street
Struver, Herman, The cedars, King's Road
Stuart, Archd., store keeper, 1 Victoria Road
Stuart, C., naval pensioner, 66 Nevis Avenue
Stuart, F. W. A., bank official, Leitrimville, Kelvin Parade
Stuart, G., 3 Lyndhurst Gardens
Stuart, Hector, blacksmith, 33 Ship Street
Stuart, James, 397 Antrim Road
Stuart, James, secretary T. & J. McErvel Ltd., 19 Cliftonville Avenue
Stuart, John, traveller, 3 Willowbank Street
Stuart, J. A., wholesale saddlers' ironmonger, 117a Victoria Street
Stuart, Miss, 397 Antrim Road
Stuart, Mrs. R. F., 54 Brookvale Avenue
Stuart, Robert, traveller, 1a Glandore Street
Stuart, Robt. J., baker, 1b Sintonville Avenue
Stuart, R. C., agent for Lord Trevor, 13 Lombard Street
Stuart, R. J., foreman baker, 2 Woodcote Avenue
Stuart, J., & Co., linen merchants, 58a Donegall Street
Stubbs Ltd., 61b High Street - E. C. Room, manager; res., 39 Sandymount Street
Students' Union, University Square - Secy., Jas. Camac; treasurer, E. M. Dillon; president, C. Crawford
Sturdy, Alex., painter, 1 Hillsborough Street
Sturgeon, A., engine driver, 91 Donegall Avenue
Sturgeon, Geo., carpenter, 9 Sheridan Street
Sturgeon, H., 2 St. George's Villas, Newtownards Road Upper
Sturgeon, J. S., compositor, Vulcan Terrace, Newtownards Road Upper
Sturgeon, Mrs., 302 Upper Beersbridge Road
Sturgeon, Wm., engineer, 19 London Road
Sturrock, Wm., engineer, 12 Grampian Street
Styles, Chas. Jas., B.Sc., science master, M.T.I., 9 Clifton Drive
St. Columbkille Hall, 129 Donegall Street
St. Columbus Irish College, 7 Bank Street
St. George, E. H., & Co., trimming warehouse, 55a Donegall Place; res., E. H. St. George, 17 Park Parade
St. George, Miss, costumier, 55a Donegall Place
St. Hilda's Ladies Kindergarten, Exonia, Eastleigh Drive, Misses Hucker, supts.
St. John, E., salesman, 20 Willowbank Street
St. John, John, box maker, 37 May Street Little
St. John, Thos., ex-R.I.C., 64 Hatfield Street
St. John's Private Hospital, 62, 64 Crumlin Road
St. Joseph's Catholic Club, 27 Dock Street
St. Joseph's Foundling Home, 20 Crumlin Road
St. Joseph's Girls' Home, 22 Crumlin Road
St. Malachy's College, Antrim Road, Pres., Rec. P. J. O'Neill
St. Malachy's Presbytery, 24 Alfred Street
St. Mary's Hall, Bank Street - Caretaker, P. Smyth
St. Mary's Dominican Convent, Falls Road
St. Mary's Training College, Falls Road
St. Mary's Hall Club, 1 Chapel Lane
St. Matthew's Club, Seaforde Street
St. Peter's Brass & Reed Band, 4 West Street
St. Peter's Roman Catholic Club, Gilford Street
St. Patrick's Orphanage, Crumlin Road
St. Vincent's Girls' Home, 6 Clonard Gardens - Sister M. J. Graham, superioress
St. Vincent de Paul Home for Boys, 17 Divis Street
St. Vincent de Paul Society - Central Office, 17 Bank Street
Sudway, Joseph, tailor, 50 Bray Street
Suffern, Ann Jane, 9 Percy Street
Suffern, Captain Edward, 27 Cranmore Park
Suffern, Hugh, Culmore, Glenburn Park
Suffern, Miss, draper, 176 Albertbridge Road
Suffern, S., druggist, 6 Verdun Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Suffern, Samuel, & Co. Ltd., druggists, 302, 304 Shankill Road
Suffern, W., 95 Cliftonpark Avenue
Suffolk Estate Co. Ltd., 59 Scottish Provident Buildings, Donegall Square West
Sugars, Wm., shipping clerk, 56 Wigton Street
Sugarman, S., traveller, 114 Fortingale Street
Suidhe Club, 107 The Mount
Suitor, James, baker, 146 Balfour Avenue
Sullivan, A., rivetter, 69 Turin Street
Sullivan, C., commission agent, 12 Crown Entry
Sullivan, Danl., smith, 7 Copeland Street
Sullivan, Jas. C., bookkeeper, 192 Ravenhill Road
Sullivan, John, engineer, 26 Ruth Street
Sullivan, John, painter, 37 Fallswater Street
Sullivan, J. N., principal of St. Donard's N.S., 3 Dundela Gardens
Sullivan, Matthew, tailor, 72 Roden Street
Sullivan, M., painter, 33 Falls Road
Sullivan, Philip, railway constable, 21 Dock Street New
Sullivan, Robt., overseer G.P.O., 5 Willowbank Street
Sullivan, Thos., painter, 4 Omar Street
Sullivan, Thos. M., blacksmith, 6 Omar Street
Sullivan, Wm., salesman, 14 Charleville Street
Sullivan, Wm., painter, 3 Tralee Street
Sullivan, Wm. J., coppersmith, 16 Thompson Place
Sullivan, W. J., teacher, 192 Ravenhill Road
Sully, Francis, painter, 3 Eccles Street
Sully, Mrs., milliner, 174 Crumlin Road
Summer, Mrs., 34 University Avenue
Summers, Edwd., coachsmith, 98 Howard Street South
Summers, Wm., blacksmith, 29 New North Queen Street
Summers, Mann, & Co., paper merchants, 25 Franklin Street
Summerville, Saml., brick layer, 2 Orkney Street
Summerville, S., joiner, 39 Cheviot Avenue
Summerville, T., tobacconist and confectioner, 251 York Street
Summerville, W. J., clerk, 80 Ravenhill Avenue
Sumner, J., boiler maker, 101 Madrid Street
Sumner, W. P., 125 Cliftonville Circus
Sumner, J. F., & Co., insurance brokers, 14 Donegall Square West; res., Glencar, Central Avenue, Marlborough Park
Sun Laundry Ltd., 128 York Street
Sun Electrical Co. Ltd., E. L. Signs, Scottish Temperance Buildings, A. R. Mundy, agent, Donegall Square South
Sun Exclusives, Birmingham - Agents, Levy, Bradley & Co., 41 Chichester Street
Sun Insurance Office - W. J. Dunwoody, District Secretary; R. Baxter, J.P., Local Director - 38 Rosemary Street
Sun Life Assurance Co. of Canada, 6 Ocean Buildings, Donegall Square east - Frank Apperson, manager for Ireland
Sunderland, Eliza, 201 Oldpark Road
Sunderland Forge and Engineering Co. Ltd., Queen's Road - Offices, 95, 96 Scottish Provident Buildings, Donegall Square West
Sunter, John, traveller, 150 My Lady's Road
Surgenor, Saml., engineer, 42 Crimea Street
Surgenor, Thos., carpenter, 83 Enfield Street
Surgenor, Wm. J., fitter, 50 Glenbrook Avenue
Surgenor, Wm., sawyer, 45 Stratheden Street
Surgenor, Wm., foreman, 169 Bloomfield Avenue
Surgenor, W. J., moulder, 79 Roslyn Street
Surgnor, John, mechanic, 7 Evolina Street
Surplice, Richd., pensioner, 25 India Street
Surplus, Jas., clerk, 70 Devonshire Street
Surplus, Richd., printer, 57 Spruce Street
Surplus, Robt., damask mounter, 21 Jaffa Street
Sutcliff, Amos, plumber, 23 Erin Street
Sutcliffe, Thos., book seller, 207 Dunluce Avenue
Sutherland, Ivan, 32 Brookvale Avenue
Sutherland, Miss A., 11 Dunluce Avenue
Sutherland Meter Co., 109 Donegall Street
Suttlehand, J., teacher, 341 Crumlin Road
Sutton, Frank, accountant, 5 Scottish Provident Buildings, Wellington Place; res., Ben Eden Park, Antrim Road
Sutton & Co., Carriers, 10 Corporation Street
Swain, Robt. C., St. George's Villas, Cyprus Park
Swaincote, Mrs., 14 Cedar Avenue
Swale, The Misses, 51 Haypark Avenue
Swan, Douglas, machine man, 36 Halcombe Street
Swan, Geo. L., draughtsman, 58 Oakland Avenue
Swan, Geo., sawyer, 46 Rainey Street
Swan, Hugh, joiner, 61 Glenrosa Street
Swan, J. J., insurance agent, 26 Waring Street
Swan, Mrs., 15 Belmont Avenue
Swan, Mrs., 25 Lawrence Street
Swan, Mrs., 93 Rugby Avenue
Swan, Mrs. J., 10 Brookhill Avenue
Swan, Robert, smith, 47 Ravenhill Road
Swan, Titus, linen business, Mayfield, Lisburn Road
Swan, Wm., sergt. R.I.C., 20 Liffey Street
Swan, W. M., surgeon dentist, 1 University Square
Swanborough, Wm., 26 Salisbury Avenue
Swann, Geo., joiner, 140 Hillman Street
Swann, Henry, engine driver, 24 Ballyclare Street
Swann, Robt. D., clerk, 2 Ulsterville Gardens
Swanston, Wm. (of Mountcollyer Laundry), 4a Cliftonville Avenue
Swanston & Bones, Mountcollyer Laundry, Parkend Street
Swanton, John G., stage manager, 27 College Square North
Swanton, Mrs., Fairview House, Chichester Road
Swanton, S. J., musician, 104 Stranmillis Road
Swedish Match Co. Ltd., 4a Talbot Street - S. G. Taylor, agent
Sweeney, Annie, confectioner, 31 Cromac Street
Sweeney, David, insurance agent, 66 Mountcollyer Street
Sweeney, F., railway constable G.N.R., 148 Roden Street
Sweeney, Jas., moulder, 21 Varna Street
Sweeney, Jas., hair dresser, 100 Durham Street
Sweeney, Miss, draper, 425 Ormeau Road
Sweeney, Mrs. Sarah, grocer, 16 Curzon Street
Sweeney, Richard, packer, 1 Seaview Street
Sweeney, R. D., traveller, Ardsillan, Oldpark Road
Sweeney, Wm., traveller, Ratheane, Cliftonville Circus
Sweeney, W., 187 Cliftonville Road
Sweeney, W. J., cashier, Wilmont, Cliftonville Road
Sweeney, Thos., rivetter, 9 Vere Street
Sweet, George, painter, 47 Lawnbrook Avenue
Sweet, George, grocer, 7, 9 Brownlow Street
Sweet, Henry, engineer, 27 Grace Avenue
Sweet, James, naval architect, 51 Cedar Avenue
Sweet, John, Sweethome Villa, 410 Upper Beersbridge Road
Sweet, Jos., caretaker, Milewater Road
Sweet, Richard, sawyer, 9 Ivan Street
Sweet, Richard, pensioner, 30 Banbury Street
Sweetman, Patk., assistant insurance superintendent, 45 Clonard Gardens
Sweetmeat Automatic Delivery Co. Ltd., 1 Donegall Lane
Swidenbank, E., tailor, 1 Garfield Chambers, Royal Avenue
Swift, Geo., insurance agent, 16 Elaine Street
Swinburn, Geo., saw maker, Glenbrook Terrace, Greencastle
Swindell, Thos., painter, 5 Bethany Street
Swindells & Co., window cleaners, 11 Tate's Avenue
Swindle, T., hackle setter, 132 Crimea Street
Swindle, Mrs., Providence Cottages, Gilnahirk Road
Swiney, John H. H., B.A., B.A.I., T.C.D., M.Inst.C.E., civil engineer and architect, 83 Royal Avenue
Swinson, Edwd., 108 Newtownards Road Upper
Swiss Bazaar (M. Sharp, prop.), 54 Castle Street
Sydie, Peter, draughtsman, 24 Glantane Street
Sye, Edward, brass finisher, 29 Toronto Street
Symington, Johnston, M.D., F.R.S., registrar, Queen's University, Rathbawn, Adelaide Park
Symington, Kirkwood & Co., linen merchants and insurance agents, 47 Queen Street
Symington, Robt., linen merchant, 1 Albert Villas, King's Road
Symington, Robt., chauffeur, 25 Bathgate Drive
Symington, Wm., master mariner, 16 Deacon Street
Symmers, Professor W. St. Clair, Queen's University of Belfast, Altona, 23 Windsor Avenue
Syre, Samuel, collector, 5 Whiteville Terrace, Ballygomartin Road
Sythes, G. W., hardware merchant, 5- North Parade
Sythes, Josephine, Locksley, Everton Drive
Sythes, Wm., compositor, 2 Dundela Drive