LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 

Please sign my Guestbook


please donate
every penny helps keep the site free to use

Google
WWWhttp://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

1909 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1909 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory
1898 Newry Directory      Bangor Spectator Directory 1970

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1909 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth  -  A Pt 2  -  B to Beverley St.  -  B Pt2  -  C to Cheviot St.  -  Chichester Ave. to Conway St.  -  C Pt3.  -  D to Donegall Rd.  -  D Pt2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  IJK  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2
M to Mea  -  M Pt2 inc Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -  S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Medway Street
off Dee Street

   1. Wallace, W. J., carter
   3. McKerley, John, labourer
   5. Tate, Jas., labourer
   7. Stripp, Robt., labourer
   9. Campbell, Samuel, labourer
 11. Hicks, Robert, labourer
 13. McMaster, Samuel, labourer
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Gribbon, Patk., blacksmith
 21. McCartney. Sml., labourer
 23. Stokes, Ewd., labourer
 25. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 27. Kelly, W. J., labourer
 29. Mills, P., labourer
 31. French, Jos., labourer
 33. Picking, Thos., sailor
 35. McClements, Robt., labourer
 37. Patton, Robt., labourer
 39. Patience, Robt., labourer
 41. Clark, Wm., rivetter
 43. Atkinson, J., labourer
 45. Davies, David, labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Rice, George, labourer
 51. McCallum, Alex., labourer
 53. Black, John, labourer
 55. Napier, Wm., stager
 57. McCann, John, labourer
 59. Beattie, F., labourer
 61. Wilson, John, dealer
                  __________

   2. Callen, John, labourer (Cullen, John, labourer in 1910)
   4. Humphrey, John, labourer
   6. McCartney, Geo., labourer
   8. Eakins, James, labourer
 10. Lindsay, Robt., clerk
 12. Edgar, Wm., carter
 14. Gibson, W., labourer
 16. Dougherty, J., labourer
 18. Patience, Thos., labourer
 20. Murray, S., labourer
 22. Nelson, Saml., labourer
 24. Fairley, Sarah
 26. Colquhoun, C., labourer
 28. Donnen, James, labourer
 30. Crowthers, Joshua, fitter
 32. Callen, Frank, joiner
 34. Black, Samuel, labourer
 36. Lynn, Jos., driller
 38. Hanna, J., labourer
 40. Beck, W. J., labourer
 42. Irvine, James, labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Bell, Mrs.
 48. Cook, Jane
 50. Cherry, Wm., labourer
52 to 78. Vacant
80, 84. Rainey, S., spirit grocer

Meenan Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

1, 3, 5. Kelly, Geo., grocer
   7. Martin, T., labourer
   9. Black, Mary
 11. Whitley, Mary (Quigley, Mary in 1910?)
 13. Townsley, W., ship carpenter
 15. Lee, Richard, sawyer
 17. Thornton, Catherine
 19. Moore, James, labourer
 21. Ferris, Mrs.
 23. McCullagh, Mrs.
 25. Spence, David, labourer
 27. Vacant
                 __________

   2. McPolin, P., publican (side door)
   4. Gray, Edw., pavior
   6. Rivers, Chas., rivetter
   8. Anderson, Mary Jane
 10. Whitley, George
 12. McIlveen, R. J., seaman
 14. Lyons, Miss
 16. Martin, John, labourer
 18. Shannon, Louden, labourer
 20. McMaster, Mathew, labourer
 22. Crothers, Saml., labourer
 24. Campbell, John, labourer
 26. Taylor, Mrs.
 28. McCrea, Mrs. Margret

Meenan Street Upper
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Side door
   3. Crawford, R., hackle setter
   5. Pratt, Wm., labourer
   7. Bell, Sarah, winder
   9. Glover, Samuel, labourer
 11. Monro, Martha
 13. Russell, Sarah
 15. Morrow, Saml., labourer
 17. Preston, Wm. J., labourer
 19. Houston, T., painter
 21. Jameson, Alex., engineer
 23. Clarke, W. J., plasterer
 25. Watson, W. H., brass finisher
 27. Layne, F., labourer
 29. Close, Maria
 31. Spence, David, shoe maker
 33. Hill, John, labourer
 35. McMullan, Sarah
 37. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 39. Hillock, David, labourer
 41. McMillan, W. J., painter
 43. Scott, Henry, brass moulder
 45. Neeson, M. J.
 47. Curry, John
49, 51. Side doors
                  __________

   2. Side door
   4. Clarke, Hugh
   6. Moneypenny, Elizabeth
   8. Cully, Robert, labourer
 10. Cunningham, H., cartet (carter)
 12. Vacant
 14. Hanna, Thos., labourer
 16. Kingcross, Wm., carter
18, 20. Johnston, J., carter
 22. Scott, John, brass finisher
 24. Vacant
26, 28. Wilkinson, R., carrier
 30. Hawthorne, Sarah
 32. Lyons, Samuel
 34. Hanna, G., grocer
 36. Vacant
 38. Beattie, Saml., joiner
 40. Stewart, John, labourer
42 to 46. Davison, pawnbroker (side door)

Melbourne Street
from Brown Street to Townsend Street

   1. Brown Street N.S. - Male, J. McMillan; female, Miss Young, principals
   3. McAleer, Jno., plasterer
   5. Trimble, Jas., cabinet maker
7, 9. Vacant
 11. McCausland, J., labourer
 13. McDonald, J., smiths' helper
 15. Vacant
 17. Irwin, Mary Jane, grocer
 19. Bradley, P., labourer
                __________

2 to 6. McCaughan, A., publican
   8. McWatters, J., labourer
 10. Howell, T., labourer
 12. Bush, Mrs.
 14. Higgins, Wm., labourer
 16. Porter, S., dealer
 18. Wilson, Hugh, tinsmith
 20. McMoran, Thos., labourer
 22. Morrow, S., labourer
 24. Maginnis, F., labourer
 26. Morrow, Margaret
28, 30. Vacant
..........Hope Place intersects
 32. McDermott, Wm., labourer
 34. Clugston, Wm., carter
 36. Goodwin, Wm., labourer
       Primitive Methodist Church
 40. McKee, Martha

Melrose Avenue
off Upper Beersbridge Road, Bloomfield

       Vacant ground
   4. Magee, W., preparing master
   6. White, Saml., mechanic
   8. Beckett, Jas., labourer
 10. Patterson, W., rivetter
 12. Wallace, J., grocer
 14. Patterson, Mark, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Harris, Hy., plumber
                   __________

       Vacant ground

Melrose Street
from Lisburn Road to Great Northern Railway

               [right hand side]
   1. Willis, Wm., builders' yard
   3. McMahon, Mrs. M. A.
   5. Sprott, Mrs. E.
   7. Kelly, Hugh, traveller
   9. McMullan, Miss
..........Sandringham Street intersects
 11. O'Donohoe, Susan, spirit grocer
 13. Vacant
 15. Patton, G., grocer
 17. Rooney, Mrs. J.
 19. Fleming, Thos., linen business
 21. Craig, D., linen lapper
 23. Ward, Saml. T., clerk
 25. Graham, R., joiner
 27. Thompson, A. H., upholsterer
 29. Black, James, secretary of Murray, Sons & Co.
 31. McGimpsey, A. & M., dress makers
 33. McGuigan, Thos., clerk
 35. Roberts, Edward W., school master
 37. Lowry, Wm., joiner
 39. Rea, Mrs.
 41. Daly, Joseph, bookkeeper
 43. Kinner, John, tailor
 45. McLaverty, Wm., salesman
 47. Rodgers, Mrs. Annie
 49. Espinasse, Mrs. Maggie
 51. Pearson, C. E., dairy manager
 53. Izatt, D. S. M., dental operator
 55. Barklie, John B., carpenter
 57. Frazer, Ewen, builder
 59. Hyland, William
 61. Griffith, Isaac, engine driver
 63. Greer, Robt., brick layer
..........Lorne Street intersects
 65. Dint, Thomas, chef
 67. Cathcart, H., steeplejack
 69. Dillon, T., boot salesman
 71. Clarke, Miss
 73. O'Connor, Ed., tram inspector
 75. Brown, William
 77. Young, John, mechanic
 79. Bailey, Mrs.
 81. Nelson, R., gardener
 83. Burke, J., linen business
 85. Teggart, Miss J., school teacher
 87. Ainley, Joseph, fitter
 89. McDowell, Jas., gardener
 91. McQueen, Mrs. Elizabeth
 93. Vacant
 95. Beattie, Thos., electrician
 97. Magill, Wm., warehouseman
 99. Cotman, Benjamin, R.I.C.
101. Vacant
103. Wallace, Jas., body maker
105. Duff, Miss
107. Eccles, Thomas, gasfitter
109. Rollen, Charles, linen warehouseman
111. Fryers, David, mechanic
113. Clarke, John, box maker
115. Murdock, A., motorman
117. Dorrity, Charles, carpenter
119. Rea, Saml., carpenter
121. McCullagh, C. J., clerk
123. Hamilton, Alex., railway guard
125. Arneil, Wm., engine driver
127. Brown, G. W., van driver
129. Ferguson, F. A., accountant
131. Murray, Jas., checker
133. Hamilton, John
135. Smith, Mrs.
                 __________

               [left hand side]
..........Sandringham Street intersects
   2. Smith, J., boot repairer
4, 6. Girvin, Thos., carpenter
 10. Coulter, Wm., hair dresser
 12. Johnston, R., postman
 14. Whitten, Wm., joiner
 16. Alexander, Fras., hair dresser
 18. Harkness, R., coachman
 20. McClure, James, boot maker
 22. Leckey, Edward, clerk
 24. Crawford, Alex., carpenter
 26. Ferguson, Thos., paper cutter
 28. Kelly, W. J., postman
 30. Wright, Wm., motorman
 32. Bertram, Miss
 34. Titterington, H., postman
 37. Lennox, B. A., linen lapper
 38. Matthews, John
 40. Rea, John, R.I.C.
 42. Williamson, John, traveller
 44. Vacant
 46. Kyle, J., foreman Gasworks
 48. Fletcher, Mrs.
 50. Young, Hugh, tram inspector
 52. Barnes, Jos., professor of music
 54. White, Thomas, labourer
 56. Christie, J., warehouseman
 58. McFadden, J. W.
 60. Kerley, Thomas, pensioner
 62. McCutcheon, Wm., gardener
..........Lorne Street intersects
 64. Ellis, John, sample maker
   "   Stevenson, Miss, grocer
 66. Williamson, Peter, coachman
 68. Graham, W., bread server
 70. Carley, John, box maker
 72. Palfrey, Chas., cabinet maker
 74. McIlrath, Saml., bread server
 76. Mulholland, Mrs. Annie
 78. Good, Victor L., commercial traveller
 80. Kerr, Samuel, joiner
 82. Boland, W., engine driver
 84. Gallagher, Edward, insurance agent
 86. Hill, Ernest, french polisher
 88. Fleming, Geo., bread server
 90. Donaghey, W. J., bookkeeper
 92. Dick, John, dyer
 94. Diamond, Mrs.
 96. Shields, Mrs. Mary
 98. Cooke, Miss Mary
100. Laverty, Robt., tailor
102. Davidson, Samuel, baker
104. Dunbar, Jas., carpenter
106. Brown, John, linen business
108. Campbell, Jas., grocer's assistant
110. McKeown, D. J., joiner
112. Stanley, Thos. C., clerk
114. Thompson, A., collar cutter
116. Nelson, John, painter
..........Northbrook Street intersects
        Vacant ground

Memel Street
off Bridge End

1, 3. McKibben, Hugh, horse shoer & waggon works
   5. McCullough, John, joiner
   7. Laughran, Patk., rivetter (Loughlin, Patk., rivetter in 1910)
..........Donegore Street intersects
   9. Bell, Richard J., grocer
 11. Beattie, Saml., labourer
 13. McMaster, R., labourer
 15. Bellis, G. R., rivetter
 17. Jamison, John, glass cutter
..........Laganview Street intersects
 19. Sloan, Mrs. Mary, grocer
 21. Campbell, Edward, labourer
 23. Fisher, Michael
 25. Rutherford, Robt., plater
27, 29. McCleery, R., carrier
 31. Vacant
 33. Gilmore, J., carpenter
 35. Patterson, Jos., coach painter
..........Newfoundland Street intersects
37 to 45. Vacant
..........Landsend Street intersects
                  __________

   4. Harvey, Mrs. Ellen, grocer
6 to 8. Vacant
 10. Kieltey, Robert, carter
 12. Best, John, labourer
..........Donegore Street intersects
 14. McKeag, Thos., fireman
 16. McCaughey, Charlotte
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Freeland, Robt., carter
 24. Vacant
..........Laganview Street intersects
 26. Boyd, Mary
 30. Wright, Robt., labourer
 32. Kenny, Hugh, rent collector
 34. Irvine, M. J., grocer
..........Baywood Street intersects
36, 38. McCarthy, P., spirit grocer (McCaherty, P., spirit grocer in 1910)
 40. Gilmore, G., labourer
 42. Bailie, John, labourer
 44. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 46. Ferguson, Robt. J., labourer
..........Hanwood Street intersects
 48. Fullalove, J. W., hairdresser
 50. Blair, Jas., labourer
 52. Boal, John, labourer
 54. Larmour, David, engine driver
 56. Johnston, Stewart, carrier
 58. Gateway
60 to 64. Vacant

Merkland Street
Springfield Road to Lanark Street

   1. Bothwell, J., R.I.C. (Rothwell, Wm., R.I.C. in 1910)
   3. Grattan, Elizabeth
   5. Burrows, Elizabeth
   7. Wilkinson, Geo., moulder
   9. McKevitt, R., insurance agent
 11. Creelman, Wm., baker
 13. Kelso, Wm., fitter
                  __________

 2a. McNeice, Samuel, fitter
   2. Carson, R., bleacher
   4. Walsh, J. J., turner
   6. Farr, Wm., lithographer
   8. Ayre, W., barman
 10. Stewart, John, insurance agent
 12. Atkinson, S., spinning master
 14. Wilson, D., mechanic

Merrion Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. McAlinden, Jos., labourer
   3. Devlin, Neal, labourer
   5. McCorry, Patk., labourer
   7. Connolly, Michael, carter
   9. Mone, James, labourer
 11. Mallon, Thos., labourer
 13. Duffy, Mary, house keeper
 15. Vacant
 17. Short, Mary
 19. Vacant
 21. McShane, Patk., labourer
 23. McAteer, John, plasterer
 25. McAnerany, Thos., car man
 27. Gorman, Patk., labourer
 29. McKinley, Jos., soldier
 31. Skelly, Saml., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Davis, Susan, house keeper
 37. McKeown, Edwd., labourer
 39. Ryder, Patk., labourer
 41. Creagan, Michael, labourer
 43. McCormick, David, labourer
 45. Kane, John, labourer
 47. McQuillan, Mrs.
 49. Brown, Henry, labourer
 51. Murtagh, John, labourer
 53. Crossan, P. G., plasterer
 55. Prenter, John, tailor
 57. McCartan, E., labourer
                  __________

   2. Breakey, Margaret
   4. Coyle, James, sailor
   6. Rooney, Mrs. J.
   8. Gallagher, Jas., labourer
 10. Connolly, James, flax dresser
 12. O'Malley, Patrick, labourer
 14. Magee, Henry, labourer
 16. McNally, Frank, labourer
 18. Nixon, James, tailor
 20. Tohill, Ambrose, glazier
 22. Toolan, F., tailor
 24. Bell, Eliza A.
 26. Martin, M., dealer
 28. Hardy, Joseph, labourer
 30. Rooney, Wm., labourer
32 to 36. Vacant
 38. McAfee, Ellen, house keeper
 40. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
 42. Vacant
 44. McCavanagh, P., labourer
 46. White, Annie
 48. Lavery, A. P., wood turner
 50. Devine, James, labourer

Mersey Street
off Humber Street

   1. Spence, Wm., labourer
   3. Ewing, Thos., boiler maker
   5. Potter, Wm., clerk
7, 9. Hewitt, Albert, labourer
 11. Johnston, Wm., caulker
 13. Shaw, Alex., brass finisher
 15. McKee, Robert
 17. Donnall, John, labourer
 18. Brucefield, Mrs.
 21. McAllister, Wm., rigger
 23. Thompson, W. A., card cutter
 25. Lynass, Hugh, labourer
 27. Thompson, Mary
 29. Bennett, Thos., pattern maker
 31. McKee, Wm., plater's helper
 33. Morrow, Mrs. K.
 35. Vacant
       Vacant ground
 69. Kilpatrick, R. W., joiner
71, 73. Agar, S., grocer
..........Downpatrick Street intersects
 75. Russell, Robert
 77. Bennett, Wm., rivetter
 79. McDougall, D., pattern maker
 81. Burns, Andw., labourer
 83. Hunter, Thos., labourer
 85. Taylor, Wm., iron turner
 87. Spence, John, engine fitter
 89. Diamond, M., publican
89a. Courtney, Mrs. Letitia
 91. Jackson, Robt., labourer
 93. Bennett, Robt., labourer
 95. Currie, Donald, shipwright
 97. McMillen, Jos., shipwright (McMullen, Jos., shipwright in 1910)
 99. Wright, A., boiler maker
                  __________

   2. Mawhinney, A., foreman
   4. Matthews, John, caulker
   6. Vacant
..........Armitage Street intersects
   8. Trainor, John, spirit grocer
 10. Elliott, Samuel, electrician
 12. Warnock, James, sail maker
 14. Shields, John, plater
 16. Bowman, John, joiner
..........Banbury Street intersects
 18. Swann, John
 20. Spence, James, fitter
 22. McIlveen, E., bolt maker
 24. Armstrong, John, brass finisher
 26. McGregor, Chas., plater
 28. Stevenson, Wm., joiner
..........Chelsea Street intersects
 30. Jordan, J. A., groundsman for Glentoran F.C.
 32. Bell, David, joiner
 34. McRoberts, J., boiler maker
 36. McClean, J., joiner
 38. Boyd, Richard, rivetter
 40. Martin, Chas., joiner
 42. Hamilton, Jos., joiner
 44. Dickie, Agnes
 46. Herdman, Robt., plumber
 48. Thompson, Jas., red leader
 50. McFarlane, David, brass moulder
 52. Feugard, Samuel, labourer
       Vacant ground
 64. Lyttle, Robert, labourer
 66. Rodgers, G., boiler maker
 68. Watson, Mrs. Mary
 70. Conway, Thomas, labourer
 72. Bradford, Eliza
 74. Garbett, Wm. B., labourer
 76. Giffen, Wm., cloth finisher

Mervue Street
North Queen Street to Edlingham Street

               [right hand side]
              Northcote Terrace
1, 3. Side door and store
   5. McNeice, Jane Eliza
   7. Alderdice, R., carpenter
   9. Livingstone, Wm., tailor
 11. Hueston, Mary
 13. McKee, Alex., holder-up
 15. Boyles, Wm., block maker
 17. Boyd, W., sailor
 19. McClelland, John, rivetter
 21. McConnell, R., labourer
 23. Lilly, Joseph, carter
 25. Hamilton, Margaret
 27. Carson, D., rivetter
 29. McCleland, Wm., carter
 31. Ferguson, T., labourer
 33. Murray, Alex., iron turner
 35. Morrell, John, carter
 37. McClelland, Mrs.
 39. McMurtry, W., labourer
 41. Aickin, James, packer
 43. Rea, John, labourer
 45. McCormick, Sarah
 47. Sewel, James, veterinary surgeon's assistant
 49. Hilditch, John, labourer
 51. Glendinning, A., upholsterer
 53. Smyth, Saml., labourer
 55. Petticrew, William
 57. Fulton, Mrs.
 59. Burnett, H., pattern maker
 61. Taylor, Jas., brick layer
 63. Hutchinson, J., seaman
 65. Close, Alice
 67. Gass, Matthew
 69. Spence, J., spinning master
 71. McFarland, James, baker
 73. Anderson, F., lamp lighter
 75. Mulholland, Saml., rigger
 77. Galloway, J., labourer
 79. Hanna, R. J., labourer
 81. Smyth, Thos., holder up
 83. Mervue Street National School - Wm. Smyth, principal
85, 87. Vacant
 89. Taylor, John, labourer
 91. Campbell, James, sawyer
 93. Russell, Alex., rivetter
 95. Foster, Thos., dairyman
 97. English, Jno., joiner
              Camera Terrace
 99. Hall, Wm., dairyman
101. Dogherty, Alex., painter
103. Briggs, Robt., blacksmith
105. Kirk, Wm. J., labourer
107. Porter, Joseph, labourer
109. Turner, John, labourer
111. Vacant
113. McNeill, Dav., joiner
115. Woolsey, Jno., carpenter
117. Irons, Thos., labourer
119. McIlroy, John, fitter
121. Clements, Wm., labourer
123. Anderson, Thos., carpenter
125. Williamson, Catherine
127. Stewart, Wm., labourer
129. Gray, Wm. J., labourer
131. Gordon, Thomas, labourer
133. Burrows, John
135. Smith, N., army pensioner
137. Mullan, Chas., labourer
139. Stevenson, R. H., painter
141. Kilpatrick, Hugh
143. Hanna, Robt., labourer
145. McIlveen, Thos., joiner
147. Hamilton, Hugh, carter
149. Spence, Wm., bundler
151. Coulter, Robt., cab driver
153. Harper, Alex., labourer
155. McCambridge, D., fitter
                   __________

                 [left hand side]
       Side door
   4. Keenan, John, carter
   6. Spence, Thos., helper
   8. Finlay, Samuel J., carter
 10. Maxwell, T., harbour constable
 12. Bryans, T., engine driver
 14. Johnston, James, baker
 16. Smyth, Mrs.
 18. Colvin, Samuel, rivetter
 20. Fisher, Robt., fireman
 22. McIlwaine, Henry, carter
 24. Magill, Sarah
 26. Johnston, Mrs. R.
 28. McConnell, John, fitter
 30. McCrookin, Jas., carter
 32. McKnight, W., ship carpenter
 34. Hopkins, Thomas, seaman
 36. Watson, A., labourer
 38. Dowey, Mary
 40. Watson, A., sailor
 42. Wilson, E., engine driver
 44. White, James, carter
 46. Derwood, Mrs.
 48. McVeigh, Matt., butcher
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
..........Adam Street intersects
 50. Boyce, Mrs., grocer
 52. McGowan, Robt., labourer
 54. McIlmail, Mary
 56. Luke, Jas., fireman
 58. Cromwell, John, labourer
 60. Maxwell, W. J., coppersmith
 62. Creighton, W. J., wood turner
 64. Christie, W. R., linen lapper
 66. Corkhill, Arthur, labourer
 68. Gilchrist, Thos., rivetter
 70. Shanks, Matt., navy man
 72. Brown, James, fireman
 74. Corken, Wm., tailor
 76. Ardis, Jas., carpenter
 78. Craig, Robert, sailor
 80. Allen, Jas., carter
 82. Elliott, Wm., joiner
 84. Carey, Wm., labourer
 86. Galloway, Mrs.
 88. McQuarrie, D., shipwright
 90. McMurray, Thos., packer
 92. Kane, Wm., mechanic
 94. Gourley, J., porter M.R.
 96. Nicholl, John, fitter
 98. McFerran, Wm., joiner
100. Carlisle, Thos., carter
102. McGeown, J., lamp lighter
104. Dale, John, bread server
106. Livingstone, Richd., carter
108. Mullin, James, labourer
110. McFetridge, A., driller
112. Black, Mrs.
114. Erskine, Jas., iron turner
116. McMillen, Jno., labourer
118. Lilley, Jas., labourer
120. Dobbin, Mrs. M.
122. Houston, Wm., clerk
124. Wilson, Alex., railway porter
126. McKeen, Wm., carter
128. Wood, James, seaman
130. Vacant
132. Galley, Lizzie
134. Ross, W., carpenter
136. Brown, A., fitter
138. Mahaffey, M., tea blender

Mervue Street Upper
Edlingham Street to Halliday's Road

1, 3. Smith & Co., Belfast Ltd., boot upper manufacturers and leather merchants
   5. Davidson, T., shipwright
   7. Haddock, Charles
   9. Kernaghan, J., motorman
 11. Perry, George
 13. McCartney, Hy., plumber
 15. McMullen, J., brick layer
 17. McCalpine, R., rivetter
 19. Crooks, Geo., lamp lighter
 21. McClean, Thos., caulker
 23. Thompson, T., labourer
 25. McMeekin, R., railway porter
 27. Cooke, Geo., labourer
 29. Duncan, Wm., coach builder
 31. Armstrong, Robt., dyer
 33. Bryce, Mrs.
 35. Vacant
 37. Cosby, Alex., helper
 39. Barnes, Samuel, rivetter
 41. Smith, T. B., electrician
 43. McDowell, Martha
 45. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 47. Clotworthy, W., joiner
 49. Campbell, Mrs.
 51. McPherson, M., sawyer
 53. McQuillan, J., seaman
 55. McClean, Nath., labourer
 57. McConnell, James, painter
 59. Johnston, Arthur, labourer
 61. Maneely, Margaret
 63. McCracken, A., lamp lighter
 65. Benson, Jacob, shunter
 67. Stewart, Miss E.
 69. Knowles, Patk., labourer
 71. Aldridge, H., labourer
 73. McAlpin, Wm., rivetter
 75. Williamson, Wm., pensioner
 77. Bain, Edw., labourer
 79. English, Wm., labourer
 81. Donnelly, J., labourer
 83. Horner, John, carpenter
 85. Dennis, J., labourer
 87. McBride, Lena
 89. Jerwood, John, labourer
 91. Quinn, Mary, spirit grocer
                 __________

   2. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
   4. Shaw, James (side door)
..........Kilronan Street intersects
   6. Campbell, Rebecca
 5a. Hannan, Elizabeth
..........Ilchester Street intersects
   7. Cruikshank, W. (side door)
 7a. Murray, Frank (side door)
..........Evolina Street intersects
       Byrne & Co., spirit grocers
..........Syringa Street intersects
   8. Stewart, Wm., motorman
 10. Alexander, Sarah

Methuen Street
Finmore Street to Island Street

1, 3. Taylor, Alex., publican
   5. Vacant
   7. Bond, James, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Kenny, James, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Beck, Samuel
 17. McKibben, Mary
 19. Crooks, T., cabinet maker
 21. Devine, Chas., labourer
 23. Seawright, Lizzie
 25. Pettigrew, Mrs.
 27. Brown, John, labourer
 29. McKee, Mary
 31. Harvey, Thos., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Hynds, Mary Ann
 37. Nimmo, Robt., labourer
 39. Herbert, Wm., labourer
 41. Haddock, Thos., labourer
 43. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 45. Chambers, S., labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Chambers, S., labourer
 51. Boyd, Joseph, fireman
 53. Magee, Wm., labourer
 55. McMurray, Saml., labourer
 57. McFarland, C., labourer
 59. Bailie, Hugh, labourer
 61. White, Joseph, brick layer
 63. McAdorey, Robt., labourer
 65. Vacant
 67. Barnes, Edw., moulder
69, 71. Vacant
 73. Greer, John, labourer
 75. Tolen, Henry, labourer
 77. Wright, Mary
 79. Nixon, James, carter
 81. Brown, Saml., labourer
 83. Willis, Mary Ann
 85. Hynds, John, labourer
 87. Corbitt, John, labourer
 89. Vacant
 91. Douglas, Marmiam
 93. Gillespie, John, labourer
 95. Vacant
97, 99. Rice, Owen, spirit grocer
                 __________

   2. Anderson, Wm., labourer
   4. Potter, Joseph, labourer
6 to 10. Vacant
 12. Richardson, John, grocer
 14. Grant, Hannah
 16. Herron, Robt., labourer
 18. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 30. McKeown, Jas., labourer
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Sterling, Wm., labourer
 28. Hill, Robert, labourer
 30. Mayes, Wm., labourer
32 to 56. Vacant
 58. Busby, Frank, labourer
 60. Vacant
 62. Clarke, Ellen
 64. Cowan, Robt., labourer
66 to 80. Vacant
 82. McFarland, Jos., labourer
84 to 88. Vacant
 90. McCrea, Saml., labourer
 92. Spence, John, labourer
 94. Vacant
 96. Harper, Chas., labourer
 98. Donaghy, Thos., labourer

Michael Street
Great George's Street to Little George's Street

   5. Mulholland, Jas., carter
   7. Johnston, Mrs.
   9. Higgins, W. J., labourer
 11. Mahon, W. H., gate keeper
 13. McNeill, Joseph, hair dresser
 15. Dickson, Mrs.
 17. Morgan, Mrs.
 19. McKeown, Robert, rigger
 21. Campbell, Jas., fireman
 23. O'Donohoe, P. E., publican
                   __________

   2. Barr & Co. (store)
   4. Gordon, Robert, car proprietor
   6. Shearer, Francis, sailor
   8. Boals, Archie, rivetter
 10. Ingram, Mrs. Mary
 12. McCreary, Sarah
 14. Murphy, Hugh, labourer
 16. Mulholland, J., seaman
 18. Boal, Elizabeth
 20. Cosgrove, Thos., seaman
 22. Ramsey, Wm., grocer

Middlepath Street
Queen's Quay to Newtownards Road

   1. Side door
   3. The Lagan Engineering Works
5, 7, 9. Craig, Hugh & Co., coal stores
11. Sproat, D. J., & Co., metal merchants
13, 15. Noble, J. R., coal stores
..........Dalton Street intersects
       Shaw & Jamison's stores - Wm. Duncan, caretaker
       Walkington & Son Ltd., stores - office, Waring Street
 13. McKay, James, shoe maker
 15. O'Donnell, Wm., rivetter
 17. Foley, John, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Sharkey, Mrs.
 23. Belfast Co-operative Society, coal and stabling dept.
 25. McBride, Samuel
 27. McAlister, Jno., labourer
 29. Lynn, R., labourer
 31. Clarke, Denis, labourer
 33. McGladdery, Patk., labourer
 35. McArdle, John, fitter
 37. Gilroy, John, labourer
 39. Daley, James, labourer
41 to 47. Vacant
                  __________

   4. North British Carrying Company
   6. Noble, J. R., coal merchants; office, Castle Market
 14. Vacant
 16. Jamieson, Oswald, painter and decorator
 18. Vacant
 20. Rogers, John, Belfast Felt Mills
       King, Alex., & Sons, coal depot; head office, Kings Court, Wellington Place
..........Dalton Street intersects
       Rogers, John, ashphalte and grease yard
       Dufferin Stone Co.'s depot
       Blayney, Thomas, Stone Merchant & Quarry Owner
       Larmour, James, horse shoer
       Wigan Coal and Iron Company's Stables - Thomas Johnstone, caretaker
 42. Donnelly, T. J., carter
 44. McCabry, Robert, joiner
 46. Owens, Patk., engine driver
 48. Toal, Wm., block maker
 50. Lynch, James, time keeper
 52. Cassidy, Joseph, van man
 54. Carlin, Mrs. Alice
 56. Keenan, John, labourer
 58. Keown, Thos., labourer
 60. Curran, J., engine driver
 62. Reid, H., hairdresser
 64. Nixon, Jas., poulterer

Midland Street
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Nelson & Co., boiler cement manufacturers
   3. McCall, Robt., labourer
5 to 9. Vacant
 11. McMullan, Jas., carpenter
13 to 19. Vacant
                  __________

   2. McGrath, Sarah
   4. Doyd, Hugh, labourer (Boyd, Hugh, labourer in 1910)
   6. Minnis, Mary
   8. Vacant
 10. Glynn, Mary
 12. Vacant
 14. White, James, labourer
 16. Peoples, Jos., linen finisher
 18. Ashcroft, Jno., traveller
 20. Crawford, Jane
 22. Stockdale, Jas., labourer
 24. Reynolds, Thos., labourer
 26. Perrie, James

Milan Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McLean, John, butcher
   3. Kane, Mary. weaver
   5. Taggart, Wm. J., labourer
   7. Lennon, Patrick, labourer
   9. Larkin, Michael, carter
 11. Kerr, George, heckler
 13. Vacant
 15. McKay, James, dealer
 17. Vacant
 19. McDonnell, Wm., labourer
 21. Loughran, J., car driver
                 __________

   2. Sharkey, T., labourer
   4. Hart, Hugh, labourer
   6. Carlisle, Susan
   8. O'Neill, John, labourer
 10. Lynn, Catherine
 12. McArdle, Thos., labourer
 14. Short, Jas., labourer
 16. Kane, James, dealer
 18. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
 20. Kerr, Geo., flax dresser
 22. O'Toole, Mary Anne
 24. Reilly, Jos., flax dresser
 26. O'Rorke, Alex., labourer
 28. McClean, Edward, labourer
 30. Maginn, Jane, labourer
 32. Shields, Mary
 34. Fagan, Jane
 36. O'Hanlon, Maggie, mlwkr

Mileriver Street
off Limestone Road

   2. Hamill, Arthur, jn., clerk
   4. Haventey. Miss, music teacher
   6. McAdam, John, salesman
   8. Brown, Thos., joiner
 10. Orr, S., engineer
 12. McKillen, Thos., labourer
 14. McComb, Sarah
 16. Johnston, John, joiner
 18. Nesbitt, Sarah
 20. Wilson, Hill, seaman
 22. Gray, W. J., joiner
 24. Armour, L.
 26. Adams, Henry B., assurance agent
 28. Millar, Miss
 30. McCloskey, Mrs.
 32. Smith, John, joiner
 34. Meneily, A., sailor
 36. Foy, Miss
 38. McFadden, C., engineer
 40. McMahon, Robt., com. agent

Milewater Road
from Milewater Basin

2, 4. Dixon, Thomas & Sons, Ulster Steam Saw Mills
   6. Patterson, Jas., labourer
   8. McLeod, A., caretaker
 10. Sweet, Jos., caretaker
 12. McAllister, John, rivetter
       Jourdan, J., builder and contractor
       Lester, Jacob W., builder and contractor, dock building works and sawmills
       Cummings, Jas., carter
       Woods, Wm., engine driver
       The Belfast Corporation main drainage pumping station No. 1
       Gregg & Co., timber yard

Milewater Street
off York Road

   2. Williams, Richd., flax rougher
   3. Mooney, Hugh, labourer
   4. Agnew, Martha
   5. Daley, Susan
   6. Brown, Wm., hackler
   7. Campbell, Jas., labourer
   8. Lawrenson, Jos., labourer
   9. Nepper, Hugh, rougher
 10. Abernethy, Catherine
 11. Moore, Mrs.
 12. Ditty, Mrs. Sarah
       York Street Flax Spinning Company Ltd., York Road Mills
       York Road National School - Miss Calwell, principal
   1. Blake, Mrs. Ellen

Milford Street
Pound Street to Albert Street

   1. McGurk, John, clerk
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Kernan, Peter
   9. McCann, B., boot maker
 11. Loughead, J., furnace man
 13. Cowan, Peter, carter
 15. McMullen, J., brick layer
 17. Murphy, J., shoe maker
 19. McMahon, H., labourer
 21. Daly, P., car owner
 23. McEneny, E., tailor
 25. Fox, D., baker
 27. Campbell, Thos., upholsterer
 29. Reilly, Mrs.
       Steam condensing pond
 31. Kelly, John, stabling yard
..........Gilford Street intersects
 37. Vacant
 39. Harkin, F., butcher
 41. McAnespy, Jas., labourer
 43. Kennedy, John, plasterer
 45. McKenna, F., labourer
..........Ardmoulin Street intersects
 47. Mulholland, Henry, labourer
 49. Emerson, Mary, weaver
 51. McGarry, David, blacksmith
 53. Hughes, J., blacksmith
..........Dysart Street intersects
53a. St. Peter's Parochial House - Rev. Bernard Joseph Laverty, Adm.; Rev. Francis J. Conalty, Rev. John Healy, Rev. McDonald, Rev. Edward Kerr and Rev. James Walsh
       St. Peter's Roman Catholic Chapel
..........Derby Street intersects
 55. O'Neill, Wm., flax dresser
 57. Jordan, Mrs.
 59. Vacant
                  __________

   2. McGrath, J. & T., publicans
   4. Clark, Edw., labourer
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Evans, Sarah, smoother
 12. Briggs, John J., carter
14, 16. Corporation yard and offices
 18. McNally, Edw., labourer
 20. Henry, Mary
 22. Conlan, John, coal merchant
       Milford Street National School - John McManus, principal
 32. Sloan, Robert, car man
 34. Muldoon, T., mechanic
 36. Parks, Robert, cooper
..........Cinnamond Street intersects
 38. Dologhan, Peter, publican and grocer
 40. Devlin, Patrick, slater
 42. Cooney, Daniel, butcher
 44. McCann, Rose, grocer
..........English Street intersects
46, 48. O'Neill, Jas., spirit grocer
 50. McCready, A., tobacconist
 52. Murphy, John, labourer
 54. Higgins, Jno., labourer
 56. Woods, Selina
 58. McErlane, Charles, pawnbroker's assistant
 60. Diamond, George, foreman miller
 62. McCurry, Thos., labourer
64, 66. McShane, M., grocer
 68. Kelly, John
 70. Mallon, John, labourer
 72. McCloskey, Bern., labourer
 74. Havlin, E., hardware merchant
 76. Quigley, Patrick
 78. Rogan, A., butcher
 80. Hughes, John, tailor
 82. Beatty, Patrick, porter
 84. Urquhart, Mary, weaver
 86. McGreevy, Wm., painter
 88. Murray, N., carpenter
 90. Fox, Nail, painter
 92. Meneary, Mary, weaver
 94. McNeill, Chas., plumber
 96. Keith, Catherine
 98. McGughin, T., engine driver
100. Roe, Geo. J., brick layer
102. Kennedy, Prudence
104. McLonan, Mary
106. McNamee, Catherine
108. Curoe, Catherine
110. Mateer, Martha
112. McAlister, Susan
114, 116. McAteer, P., publican
..........Irwin Street intersects
118. McGarvey, P., grocer
120. Gregory, Edwd., mechanic
122. McParlane, Rose
124. McCardle, Andw., carpenter
126. Vacant
128. Kerr, Edward, smith
130. Lennon Elizabeth
132. McIlroy, John, grocer

Milk Street
off Bloomfield Avenue

   1. Armstrong, Robt., labourer
   3. Elliott, Jane
   5. Sloan, Wm., labourer
   7. Weir, Mrs.
   9. Vance, Saml., labourer
                   __________

   2. Wilson, John, iron moulder
   4. Clark, J., brick layer
   6. Greer, Arthur, labourer
   8. Armstrong, Susan
 10. Irvine, Elizabeth
12, 14. Clarke, S. J., carrier

Mill Street
Castle Street to Divis Street

                [right hand side]
   1. McComish & Shaw, tea and coffee merchants
 1a. Rodgers, Geo., victualler
   3. Maglaosso, Jno., ice cream
   5. City Brush Company - Jas. A. Laughlin; res., Chieveley, King's Road, Knock
   7. McCann, Owen, fish and fruit salesman
   9. Havlin, Jno., confectioner
 11. Boyd, R. J., provision merchant
 13. Copeland, J., boot maker
 15. Robertson, John, plumber and gasfitter
 17. Magee, Geo., fruiterer
 19. Mathews Bros., family grocers, tea importers and dealers
..........Marquis Street intersects
 21. Little, A., general draper
 23. Teer, Wm., clothier
 25. Central Dining Rooms - Prop. Elizabeth Leeson
 27. Byrne, J., publican
 29. Burk, Thos., hair dresser
29. Smith, Jas., confectioner
31, 33. Vacant
..........King Street intersects
 37. Adams, John, printer, book binder & stationer
 39. Doig, W., & Co., wholesale druggists, shellac & colour merchants; res., Wm. Doig, Kin-Gower, Myrtlefield Park
 41. Vacant
 43. Boyle, Thos., fish monger
 45. Doig, Wm. & Co., stores
47, 49. Vacant
 51. McConnell, John, Chimney Sweeper & Soot Merchant
 53. McGrogan, James, grocer
 55. Corr, Alice, millinery, dress making establishment
57 to 61. Vacant
63, 65. Dolway, Wm., tobacconist
 65. Ancient Order of Hibernians, Division 36 - Sec., James Smith
67, 69. Thompson, J. M., & Co., clothing, costume and mantle manufacturer
..........Millfield intersects
                 __________

               [left hand side]
2, 4. McPolin, P., publican
   6. Berne, T. H., publican
   8. O'Rourke, P., fish and fruit
 10. Deighan, M., fruiterer
 12. McGale, P., fish monger
..........McLenahen's Court intersects
 14. Bateman, D., Dyer, etc. Tel. No. 380X
 16. McKenna, P., boot maker
 18. Moore, Luke, hairdresser
18a. Cassidy, M., confectioner
20, 22. Crawford, Alex., & Son, starch and cornflour manufacturers - Works at 14 to 18 Wilson Street; nursery at University Road; residence, F. H. Crawford, St. Clair, Marlborough Park, Telephone No. 511
24, 26. Vacant
 28. Davis, Wm. John, nail maker & hardware merchant
 30. Dolway, M., tobacconist
30. Lattimer, R. T., leather cutter
 32. McComb & Co., leather merchants
 34. Brown, Francis, House and Land Agent
34a. McMullan, J., dealer
 34. The MacConnell Company, tobacconists
 36. Boal, Wm., linen draper
 38. Nelson, J. & Sons Ltd., butchers
 40. Forte, Pietro, refreshments
40a. Rogan, J., publican
..........King Street intersects
 42. McEntee, James, publican
 44. McCarthy, James, chemist and druggist
 46. Kelly, Catherine, confectioner
 48. McKeown, J., newsagent
 50. Mulholland, P., publican
 52. Boyd, R. J., stables
 54. Hyland, James, fruiterer
 56. Clarke, Chevalier, stationer
 58. Burk, F., butcher
 60. McGrath, Jno., hair dresser
..........Scotland Street intersects
62, 64. Belfast Box Making & Gelatining Co. Ltd.
 66. Burns, J., butcher
 68. Burns, J., painter & decorator, wallpaper merchant
68a. Ross, Joseph, prov. dealer
68. Harper, S., cattle dealer
..........Burns Court intersects
 70. Bunting, J., confectioner
 72. McGrath, J. & T., publicans
 74. Vacant
 76. McDonald, Andw., grocer
..........Hamill Street intersects

Mill Street West
off Sydney Street West

       Brookfield Linen Company Ltd., offices and stores

Millfield
from North Street to Mill Street

                [right hand side]
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Hillock, Wm., dealer
 17. Vacant
 19. Daly, James, dealer
21 to 25. Vacant
 27. Kelly, P., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Mairs, J., general grocer
 33. McKeown, M., lodgings
 35. Kelly, Mrs., lodgings
 37. Maginnis, Jennie, lodgings
 39. Vacant
 41. Kane, P.
 43. Reilly, Wm., lodgings
 45. McIlroy, Alice, dealer
 47. Donaghy, C., lodgings
 49. Reilly, Jno., lodgings
..........Tate's Court intersects
 51. Kielty, Thomas, plasterer
53, 55. Callan, P., publican
 57. O'Neill, Arthur, tinsmith
 59. Reddy, P., general dealer
 61. Hull, Mary, general dealer
 63. Gilmore, Mrs., marine store dealer
65, 67. Vacant
 69. Cunningham, Jane
 71. Reddy, Patk., labourer
 73. Vacant
 75. Brady, John, dealer
77, 79. O'Neill, C., marine merchant
 81. McCaughan, A., spirit merchant
..........Brown Street intersects
83, 85. Kelly, James, grocer
87, 89. McConnell, M., dealer
 91. Cassidy, Margaret
 93. Kirk, Peter, publican
 95. McKavanagh, Mrs., tobacconist
97, 99. McKavanagh & Son, hardware and machinery
101. Vacant
103. McNamee, P. & J., publicans
..........Wilson Street intersects
105. Gray, Terence, general dealer
107, 109. Elliott, A., labourer
111, 113. Gilmore, P., paper, stock & rag merchant; res., Cliftonpark Avenue
115, 117. Kane, Wm., grocer
119. McCourt, Joseph, publican
121. Kane, Wm., lodging house
123. Collins, Alex., sweep
        St. Stephen's Church - Rev. J. E. Browne, rector; res., Cliftonpark Avenue
        St. Stephen's National School - C. C. Connor, principal
125, 127. Cunningham, Mary, lodgings
129. Yard
131, 133. Cunningham, Mary, lodgings
135. Hegarty, M. A., broker
137. Crilly, S., grocer
139. Vacant
141. Mullan, M., whip maker
143. Vacant
145, 147. Kerns, Jane, grocer
149 to 155. Vacant
157. Doherty, J., hair dresser
161. Side door
                  __________

       St. Anthony's N. S. - John Bonar, principal
 20. Millar, H. M., skirt and costume manufacturer
22, 24. Lavery, Henry, publican
 26. Ward, Mary, grocer
 28. Donaghy, Cath., lodgings
 30. Vacant
 32. Thompson, A., marine store dealer
 34. Close, Margt., grocer
..........Samuel Street intersects
       Vacant ground
50, 52. Robb, Kennedy, timber & coal merchant
 58. Carvill, Mary, dealer
 60. Burns, Annie
 62. Dunn, Rose
 72. Ward, Mary
 74. McMahon, H., labourer
 76. Brady, J., dealer
 78. Sullivan, James, sweep
80 to 90. Vacant
 92. Donnelly, Peter, dealer
 94. Vacant
94a. Morgan, Mrs., dealer
 96. Vacant
..........West Street intersects
 98. Woods, Geo., grocer
100. Quinn, Patrick, confectioner
102 to 116. Millfield Foundry (Successors to James Moore & Sons Ltd.), Foundry and Engineering Works. Telegraphic Address, "Castings," Belfast. Telephone No. 466
..........Francis Street intersects
118 to 144. Vacant
146. Barr & Bell, paper stock and rag merchants

Milliken Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. Darcy, M., grocer (side door)
   3. Devlin, Saml., labourer
   5. Anderson, A., hackler
   7. McKenna, Minnie, spinner
   9. McIlhenny, John, labourer
 11. McMahon, Mary, spinner
 13. Finn, Maurice, labourer
 15. Carlin, Geo., labourer
 17. McBrinn, Annie, mill worker
 19. Stewart, John, labourer
 21. Donnelly, Patk., spindle maker
 23. Hamill, James, carter
                   __________

   2. Mullin, Patrick, labourer
   4. White, Joseph, oiler
   6. McMahon, John, heckler
   8. Marron, Thos., labourer
 10. Fagan, Wm., plumber

Milltown Row
off Falls Road

       Keown, Geo., labourer
       McCluskey, Thos., labourer
       Horner, Mrs.
       Lowry, Wm., labourer
       Boal, R., dairyman
       Cathcart, Mrs. Mary
       McIlheron, Dan., labourer
       Vacant
       Sterling, James, fireman
       Parkinson, Wm., labourer
       Clelland, R., labourer
       Milltown Finishing Works - Geo. Kidd, managing director
       Boal, Mrs.
                   __________

       McDonald, M., bleacher
       Deleeney, D., beetler
       McQuillan, R., strapper
       O'Hare, James, labourer
       O'Hare, Thos., farmer

Milner Street
off Roden Street

                [right hand side]
   1. McClure, Samuel, & Co., power loom weavers and bleachers
   3. Grosvenor Finishing Company Ltd.
                   __________

                 [left hand side]
   2. Leckey, Isabella
   4. Kerr, Agnes
   6. McKee, Wm. J., traveller
   8. Gilliland, Wm., lamp lighter
 10. Clarke, John, carpenter
 12. Ferguson, T. D., labourer
 14. Gordon, Chas., carpenter
 16. Shannon, Thos., labourer
 18. Steele, Albert, iron turner
 20. Matchett, Wm., flax dresser
 22. Robinson, Geo., labourer
       Vacant ground
..........Connaught Street intersects

Milton Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Hogg, Geo., labourer
   3. Maguire, Robert, labourer
   5. Connolly, John, labourer (Conlon, John, labourer in 1910)
   7. Cassidy, Fras., labourer
   9. Hughes, Elizabeth, house keeper
 11. Cummings, John, labourer
 13. O'Neill, Mary, spinner
 15. Conlan, M., char woman
 17. McAreavey, John, labourer
 19. Doran, Patk., labourer
 21. Shields, John, stone mason
 23. Dougan, Margaret
 25. Kinnaird, Jos., labourer
                  __________

   2. McErlean, Mary, grocer
   4. Hutchinson, Mary, winder
   6. Savage, Maria, reeler
   8. Conn, Elizabeth, mill worker
 10. Reynolds, Annie
 12. Cairns, Bella, weaver
 14. Watson, John, bar man
 16. O'Brien, Wm., labourer
 18. Morris, Robt., car driver
 20. McAuley, Chas., soldier
 22. O'Neill, Mary, house keeper
 24. Archer, George, labourer
 26. Hyland, Thos., labourer
 28. McCann, J., labourer
 30. Burke, Geo., labourer
 32. Murphy, John, labourer
 34. Kane, Michael, labourer
 36. Conlan, John, labourer

go to Mc

Mineral Street
off York Road

   1. Calvin, A., holder up
   3. Hill, George, rivetter
   5. Beggs, Stewart, joiner
   7. McKnight, Jas., rivetter
   9. Black, Mary
 11. McCallum, J., plater
 13. Black, Wm., rivetter
 15. McDonald, Mrs.
 17. Ward, Jas., plater
 19. McConnachie, M., plater
 21. Johnstone, R., driller
 23. Spratt, J., labourer
 25. McCracken, J., seaman
27, 29. Vacant
 31. Crawford, W. J., crane man
 33. McQuillan, Wm., seaman
 35. Laing, Mrs.
 37. Neill, J., labourer
 39. Blair, Robt., holder-up
 41. Park, Maggie
 43. Bryson, G., clerk
 45. Simms, G., rivetter
 47. Taylor, J., shoe maker
 49. Cameron, Thomas
 51. Vacant
 53. Patterson, J., fitter
 655. Kane, Sarah
                   __________

   2. Hall, Wm., manager Belfast Mineral Water Co.

Mitchell Street
off Millfield

   1. Higgins, Annie (Hagan, Annie in 1910)
   3. Hughes, Mary Ann
   5. Morgan, Mary, dealer
   7. Magee, John, labourer
   9. Maginnis, Mary, lodgings
 11. Vacant
..........Boyd Street intersects
 13. Blackwood, Patk., labourer
 15. Marsden, John, labourer
 17. Porter, Francis, labourer
 19. Daley, John, labourer
 21. Porter, Saml., carter
 23. Williamson, Eliza
 25. Mission Hall St. Stephen's Church and Infant National School; principal, Miss Millar
                  __________

   2. Mayrs, J. C., & Co., stabling
   4. Vacant
   6. Mayrs, J. C., & Co., workshop
 14. Vacant
 16. Fulford, Mary A.
 18. Maginnis, Mary, lodgings
 20. Marsden, Jas., labourer
 22. Johnston, Eliza
 24. Johnston, W. J., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Fulton, H., labourer
 30. Doran, Mary Ann

Moffett Street
Isabella Street to North Hill Street

   1. Stewart, Mrs. L., starcher
   3. Mullan, Fred., labourer
   5. Patterson, Isaac, labourer
   7. Brown, John, labourer
   9. Fearon, James, labourer
 11. Phelan, J., labourer
 13. McCafferty, Edward, labourer
 15. Hughes, Edward, labourer
 17. Connolly, John, labourer
 19. McCullough, Jas., carter
 21. Devlin, Mrs. Mary A.
 23. Denning, Anna Bella
 25. Maskey, Wm., carter
 27. McAreavy, Mrs. Ann J.
 29. Hume, Wm., rougher
 31. Hayes, Mrs. Margaret
 33. Andrews, Susan
 35. Dickson, Mrs. Margaret, char woman
 37. South, John, labourer
 39. Hagans, Eliza
                  __________

   2. Bransfield, Catherine
   4. Digney, Thomas, labourer
   6. Ross, Samuel, labourer
   8. Caruth, Mrs. Catherine A.
 10. Mills, John, fowl dealer
 12. Lawther, Martha
 14. Vacant
..........Economy Place intersects
 18. Hale, J., labourer
 20. McGreavey, John, driller
 22. Rowse, R., boiler maker
 24. Conlon, James, labourer
 26. Lundy, Hugh, labourer
 28. Duffy, P., labourer
 30. McAuley, William, labourer
 32. Spallen, F., grocer

Moira Street
off Thompson Street

..........Clyde Street intersects
..........Anderson Street intersects
..........Hornidge Street intersects
   1. Hazel, Wm., jobbing carpenter and toy manufacturer
   3. Knowles, Alice
   5. Kearney, Henry, hawker
..........Arran Street intersects
                 __________

   2. Work, Daniel, labourer
   4. Kane, Patk., labourer
   6. McConville, Berd., labourer
   8. McAteer, Robert, labourer
 10. Reilly, Daniel, labourer
 12. English, Patk., labourer
 14. McNally, Mary
 16. Martin, Thomas, labourer
 18. Canning, Agnes, grocer
 20. Williamson, Joseph, labourer
 22. Dunlop, Andw., labourer
 24. Hill, David, labourer
 26. Ward, James, labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Quigley, Edward, labourer
 32. McBride, Jno., labourer
 34. Holden, James, labourer
 36. McIlduff, Mary
 38. Hanna, John, labourer
 40. Maginnis, Bernard, labourer
 42. Given, Mrs. Maggie
44, 46. Vacant
 48. McGeown, Matthew, labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. McGaughey, Thos., labourer
 54. Woods, John, labourer
 56. McAleavey, Mrs.
 58. O'Hagan, Jos., labourer
 60. Devlin, Patk., labourer
 62. McAreavey, H., labourer
 64. Canning, Albert, labourer
 66. Higgins, Patrick, labourer
 68. Trainor, Hugh, labourer

Moltke Street
Donegall Road to Frenchpark Street

   1. Cooke, G., labourer
   2. McCurdy, Wm., labourer
   3. McCandless, John, labourer
   4. McKibben, Wm., painter
   5. King, Mary
   6. Neeson, Saml., labourer
   7. Mawhinney, DS., painter
   8. Wilson, Wm., yarn drier
   9. Campbell, N., coach builder
       Vacant ground
                 __________

102. Bowman, J., cork cutter
104. Evans, John, labourer
106. Irvine, Geo., labourer
108. Smyth, W., joiner
110. Bolton, Wm., joiner
112. Craig, S., labourer
114. Dunwoody, R., labourer
116. Reynolds, Wm., Water Office Official

Molyneaux Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. Murphy, Richard, labourer
   3. Phillips, Roseanna
   5. Craig, David, labourer
   7. Dore, Barbara
   9. Glenn, Margaret
 11. Scott, Wm., labourer
 13. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 15. Morland, Wm., labourer
 17. Jackson, Catherine
 19. Hughes, Henry, fireman
                 __________

   2. Spence, Robert, labourer
   4. Turner, William, joiner
   6. Burns, John, labourer
   8. Caves, Robert, labourer
 10. Todd, John, labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Brown, Richd., smiths' helper
 16. Harbinson, Thos., labourer
 18. McAllister, Annie
 20. Campbell, John, labourer
 22. Dickson, Robt., labourer

Monarch Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Rice, Susan
   3. Lunn, Robt., engineer
   5. Armstrong, John, clerk
   7. Withers, Wm. J., clerk
   9. Meneely, Wm., brick layer

Moneyrea Street
from Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Connelly, John, joiner
   3. Stephen, Geo., tram conductor
   5. Veitch, Rebecca
   7. Humphries, J. G., joiner
   9. Harrison, John, labourer
 11. Moore, R. S., printer
 13. Bowman, H., weigh master
 15. Moore, Robert, labourer
 17. Brown, S., bread server
 19. Goulding, T., book finisher
 21. McKissack, W., joiner
 23. Burton, Wm., grocer
 25. Davidson, Andw., moulder
 27. Weir, Isabella
 29. Rankin, Wm., crane man
 31. Smith, Jno., rope splicer
 33. Vacant
 35. McConnell, S., boiler maker
 37. Warnock, S., engineer
 39. Bowman, Miss
 41. Edwards, Margaret
 43. Kirkpatrick, Thos., brzr.
 45. Freeman, John, plumber
 47. Robinson, John, foreman
 49. Young, Wm., labourer
                  __________

   2. Walker, Wm., clerk
   4. Bruce, James, joiner
   6. Dean, Wm., tram conductor
   8. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 10. Poole, Margaret
 12. Kirkpatrick, Rd., carpenter
 14. McMenamin, Thos., labourer
 16. Bryan, R., labourer
 18. Campbell, H., confectioner
 20. Heaney, Wm., blacksmith
 22. Hall, Jeremiah
 24. Bryans, Jos., motorman
 26. McMinn, Mary
 28. Fogarty, Edwd., shipwright

Montgomery Street
William Street South to May Street

1 to 7. Ross, W. A., & Son Ltd. - Goods entrance
 17. Hutton, A. W., coach factory
..........Chichester Street intersects
   1. Braithwaite & McCann, Garrick Billiard Hall
..........Arthur Lane intersects
3, 5. Robson, John Ltd., carriage repository
7, 9. Vacant
11, 13. Hamilton & Co., Fancy Box Manufacturers, Gold Blockers and Cameo Showcard Printers
..........Music Hall Lane intersects
 15. Vacant
                  __________

   2. Cantrell & Cochrane - side entrance
..........Chichester Street intersects
4 to 10. Robson, John, Ltd., Royal Victoria Horse Bazaar and Motor Garage
..........Gloucester Street intersects

Montreal Street
off Leopold Street

   1. McBurney, Wm., fitter
   3. Leslie, Daniel, labourer
   5. Millis, Robt., brush maker
   7. Parker, William
   9. Devine, Emma
 11. Jackson, John, labourer
 13. Hamill, John, carter
 17. Hamill, Wm., joiner
 19. Vacant
 21. Topping, Saml., weaver
 23. Nugent, Matthew, labourer
 25. Simpson, Alex., carpenter
 27. Nugent, R., foreman dryer
 29. Gateway
 31. Milligan, Wm., van man
 33. McCleery, Thos., weaver
 35. Macfarlane, S., labourer
 37. Fitzgerald, Daniel
 39. Anderson, Thos.
 41. Hare, Henry, coal carter
 43. Gateway
 45. Boyd, Lizzie
 47. Johnston, Robt., mechanic
 49. Rainey, Wm., labourer
 51. Savage, Sarah
 53. Hall, John
 55. Gateway
 57. Crowe, Thomas, stable man
 59. Patterson, Edwd., labourer
 61. Armstrong, J. H., milkman
 63. McKane, Margaret
 65. McGrath, F., brass moulder
 67. Gordon, Robert
 67. Gateway
 71. Boyce, Edw., labourer
 73. Douglas, A., reeling master
 75. Vacant
                  __________

   2. Murdock, Agnes
   4. Bodel, Margaret
   6. McFall, Jas., labourer
   8. McConnell, Alex., fitter
 10. Costello, Mary Ann
 12. McKee, Nathl., mechanic
 14. Hall, James, labourer
 16. Stewart, Lizzie
 18. Sillery, Robt., labourer
 20. Conlon, John, labourer
 22. Sparks, James, labourer
 24. Jones, Thomas, labourer
 26. Murray, Joseph, labourer
 28. Gaskin, Mary Jane
 30. Thompson, Mary Jane
 32. Martin, Thos., labourer
 34. Cherry, John
 36. Whittington, G., painter
 38. Rea, Charles, labourer
 40. Higginson, Jas., joiner
       Vacant ground
 62. McCune, Mary
 64. Hamil, Elizabeth
 66. McKeown, A., labourer
 68. McIlwaine, Eliza
 70. Fry, William, carter
 72. McMillan, A., compositor
 74. Perry, Chas. E., postman
76, 78. Smith, Wm., grocer

Montrose Street
Albertbridge Road to Newtownards Road

   1. Waddell, Wm., gardener
   3. Baillie, Jas., labourer
   5. Majury, Jas., labourer
   7. Skillen, Robert, labourer
   9. McGaughey, Jas., labourer
 11. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 13. Gilmore, Saml., labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Cameron, Wm., labourer
 19. Scraggs, John
 21. Nesbitt, Thos., labourer
 23. Steen, R., jun., barman
 25. Moore, Hugh, miller
 27. Lindsay, Geo., cabinet maker
 29. Robinson, John, joiner
 31. Boreland, Mary
 33. Vacant
 35. Lowry, Robt., labourer
 37. Beatty, Thos., pork cutter
 39. Carlisle, Robert, plumber
 41. Trueman, Thos., baker
 43. Higginson, Hy., labourer
 45. Geddis, Thos., milk server
 47. Perry, Wm., painter
 49. Hayes, John, boiler maker
 51. Vacant
 53. Roberts, F. C., boiler maker
 55. Neill, Saml., plater
 57. Dilworth, Christopher
 59. Heron, Martha
 61. Summerville, T., blacksmith
 63. McAteer, John, coach builder
 65. Christie, Margt., confectioner
 67. Blaney, Hugh, tailor
 69. Vacant
 71. Campbell, David, boiler maker
 73. Inch, Thos., retired farmer
 75. Stewart, John, miller
 77. Orr, John, joiner
 79. Atkinson, Jas., painter
 81. Patterson, Wm. J., labourer
 83. Roberts, Albert, fitter
 85. Dougan, Robt., rivetter
 87. Edmonds, John, farmer
 89. Livingstone, John, grocer
                  __________

   2. Thompson, H., lamp lighter
   4. Atkinson, Hugh, labourer
   6. Atkinson, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Connelly, Patk., labourer
 10. Crossley, Jos., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Wilson, Wm. Geo., cabinet worker
 16. Sturgeon, Jos., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. McKenzie, F., labourer
 22. Chambers, Thos., labourer
 24. Irwin, Wm., rivetter
 26. Campbell, John, labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Collins, Hans, labourer
 32. Shanks, Wm., labourer
 34. Ringland, W. J., labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Livingstone, David, engine driver
 40. McMillan, John, boiler maker
 42. Forsythe, D., iron moulder
 44. Long, George, labourer
 46. McGaughey, John, boiler maker
 48. McCracken, Mrs. Mary
50 to 54. Vacant
 56. Devlin, Alice, spirit grocer
..........Erskine Street intersects
 58. Law, Robt. T., grocer
 60. Williams, W. J., boiler maker
 62. Gemmell, S., commercial traveller
 64. McKeen, Thos., driller
 66. Boal, Robt., fitter
 68. Robb, Thos., labourer
 70. Vacant
 72. Kennedy, David, labourer
 74. McCormick, R., joiner
 76. Todd, David, labourer
..........Baskin Street intersects
 78. Donnan, Thomas, joiner
 80. Coulter, R., shipwright
 82. McClean, Julia
 84. Bulla, Wm., labourer
 86. Vacant
 88. Boyd, John, boiler maker
90, 92. Vacant
 94. Galloway, Edwd., tailor
96, 98. Vacant
100. Crothers, David, labourer
102. Simpson, Jos., labourer
104. Vacant
106. Dalzell, Hugh, labourer
108. Bailie, Margaret
110. Stewart, Saml., joiner
112. Hedley, Mrs.
114. Irvine, Eliz. J., dress maker
116. Vacant

Moonstone Street
off Capstone Street

       Vacant ground
                  __________

1 to 43. Vacant ground
 45. Elliott, Robt., gardener
 47. Watson, H., shoe maker
 49. Reid, Robert, labourer
 51. Malcolm, W. J., gardener
 53. Kirk, John, gardener
 55. Armour, S., labourer

Moore's Place
Sandy Row to Donegall Road

2, 4. Braithwaite, W. T. (Boyne Tavern), publican
   6. Harris, Dav., coachman
   8. Warren, Saml., coachman
 10. McCauley, Robt., motorman
 12. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 14. Traverse, W., bottle blower
 16. Reains, Henry, car man
 18. Vacant
 20. Maynes, M.
 22. Lavery, Wm., labourer
 24. Kyle, Wm., carter
 26. Mayes, Mrs. Mary
 28. Hinds, Joseph, labourer
 30. Patterson, John, cooper
 32. Thompson, T. G., car driver
 34. Morrison, Jos., labourer
 36. Clarke, Wm., labourer
38, 40. Alexander, Wm. H., hay retailer

Moore Street
Ravenhill Road to Woodstock Road

   3. Chambers, Jas., labourer
   5. McCann, Mary
   7. Ellison, Wm., hairdresser
   9. Pinkerton, David, carter
 11. Parker, Thos., car driver
 25. O'Brien, Fras., carter
 27. Vacant
 29. Craig, Dav., labourer
 31. Galbraith, Jos., carter
 33. Vacant
 35. Cowan, T. J., brick layer
 37. Moran, Thos., bottler
 39. Allely, Wm., labourer
 41. McComb, Mrs.
43, 45. Brennan, E., spirit grocer
 47. Larkin, Jas., labourer
 49. Moore, Jas., labourer
 51. McKeown, Jas., seaman
 53. Laverty, Robt., dealer
 55. Dougan, Fras., labourer
                  __________

   2. Ferguson, Alex., labourer
   4. Boyce, Hugh, blacksmith
   6. Strain, Wm., labourer
   8. Faulkner, Wm. J., labourer
 10. Gourley, Robt., labourer
 12. Parker, Richard, labourer
 14. Robb, A., fireman
 16. Kirkpatrick, Jas., labourer
 18. Boyle, Mrs.
 20. Pollock, Wm., labourer
 22. Gibson, Mrs. Eliza
 24. Vacant
 26. Boyle, James, labourer
 28. Rolston, Lizzie
..........Myrtle Street intersects
 30. Atkinson, Ed., labourer
 32. Duff, Mrs.
 34. Crothers, Wm., labourer
 36. Gateway
 38. Blekeley, Annie (Bleakley, M., moulder in 1910)
 40. Park, John, painter
 42. Toner, Jas., labourer
 44. McClelland, T., iron moulder
46, 48. Crilly, Patk., builder and contractor
 50. Diviney, Margaret
 52. Lowe, Thos., car driver
 54. Slowey, James, labourer
 56. Canmer, Saml., carter
 58. Robinson, Agnes

Moorfield Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Barr, Wm. J., butcher
   3. Elliott, Emily
   5. Coates, W. J., machine man
   7. Currie, James, clerk
   9. Menary, Eliza
 11. Bingham, James, driller
 13, McCausland, A., railway porter
 15. Morrison, Wm., labourer
 17. Logan, Saml., engineer
 19. Kirk, David, labourer
 21. Cropper, Hy., engineer
 23. Shannon, Richd., time keeper
 25. Craig, Alex., plater
 27. Stewart, John, time keeper
 29. Hewitt, Wm., fitter
 31. Hanna, Gordon, sawyer
 33. Parker, Joseph, joiner
 35. Herdman, John, linen lapper
 37. Bell, Martha
 39. Saunders, G., basket maker
 41. Heaps, J.
                  __________

   2. Hughes, Edwd., gardener
   4. Dickson, Wm., labourer
   6. Connolly, Robt., fitter
   8. Robb, Robert, caulker
 10. Hanna, Samuel, dresser
 12. Storey, John, ship carpenter
 14. Osborne, John, shoe maker
 16. Galloway, John, labourer
 18. Flannagan, Ale., store keeper
 20. Adair, Jas., labourer
 22. McKinley, Joseph, clerk
 24. Gillespie, Walter, joiner
 26. Kale, Geo. W., engineer
 28. Bryce, Robert, fitter
 30. Brown, Robt., holder-up
 32. Robb, Hugh, plumber
 34. McCormack, Isaac, joiner
 36. Mawhinney, H., brick layer
 38. Morrow, Wm. J., painter

Moorgate Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Allen, Jane
   3. McConkey, Mrs.
   5. Lowry, Mrs.
   7. Crozier, Jas., railwayman
   9. Law, Robert, gasman
 11. Vacant
 13. McCauley, Robt., labourer
 15. Coulter, Wm., carter
 17. Gordon, Wm., engineer
 19. McLernon, Mary J.
 21. Ryan, P. J., assistant station master C.D.R.
 23. Gaskin, David, fitter
 25. Statter, George, joiner
 27. Coulter, Richard, caretaker
 29. Hart, Alex., joiner
 31. McCartan, John, railway guard
 33. Casement, Geo., joiner
 35. Edwards, Wesley, clerk
 37. Donaldson, Kate
 39. Todd, Mrs.
 41. McKinley, Emily
 43. Brown, Jas., coal merchant
 45. Yard
                 __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Boyd, Margaret
   6. McQuitty, Wm., joiner
   8. Saye, Alex., fitter
 10. Moorewhite, A., shoe maker
 12. Pritchard, Thos., blacksmith
 14. Thompson, Jacob, car driver
 16. Frazer, John, tenter
 18. McMaster, Jervis, labourer
 20. Magill, James, rigger
 22. Nesbitt, Isabella
 24. Donnelly, Joseph, store man
 26. Wright, Alex., labourer
 28. Thompson, Wm., driller
 30. Crow, James
 32. Esplin, Jas., fitter
 34. Mol, Wm., picture framer
 36. McAlister, Thos., sailor
 38. Hipkins, Thos., iron moulder
 40. McCann, G., railway clerk
 42. Crow, Wm., guard
 44. Vacant
 46. Carson, David, carpenter

Mornington Street
McClure Street to Gosford Place

1 to 15. Excelsior Mineral Water Co. Ltd.
 17. Lindsay, John C., labourer
 19. Thompson, C., grocer
                  __________

   2. O'Neill, Sarah
   4. McDonald, David, shoe maker
   6. Vacant
   8. Davidson, Elizabeth
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Mussen, Robt., seaman
 16. Vacant
 18. Fry, Mrs.
 20. Vacant
 22. Heron, Mrs.

Morpeth Street
Westmoreland Street to Cumberland Street

   1. (Side door)
   3. McCord, A., labourer
   5. Gordon, Geo., pattern maker
   7. Carvell, Jas., labourer
   9. Shields, Hugh, linen lapper
 11. Sloan, H., engine driver
 13. Thompson, Gordon, labourer
 15. Cunningham, R. J., tailor
 17. Holmes, Hamilton, joiner
 19. Crothers, Jas., labourer
 21. Neilly, Wm. J., brick layer
 23. Davidson, Jos., labourer
 25. Hanna, Jas., spinning master
 27. Lyons, Saml., brick layer
 29. McVeigh, Susan
 31. Mateer, Wm., driller
 33. Simpson, Mrs.
 35. McMullin, Wm., porter
 37. Andrews, T., labourer
 39. Gray, John, labourer
 41. Straghan, Saml., labourer
 43. McHenry, Mrs.
 45. Lee, D., plumber
 47. McFadden, Ellen
 49. Nelson, Eliza
 51. McCoy, Alex., clerk
 53. Stewart, R., box maker
                  __________

   2. St. Luke's National School - Chas. Simpson, principal
   4. Thompson, James
   6. McIntosh, Jas., carter
   8. Side door
..........Kendal Street intersects
 10. Side door
 12. Vacant
 14. Vacant
 16. (Side door)
..........Tyne Street intersects

Moscow Street
off Shankill Road

1, 3. Kirk, J. D., publican (s.d.)
   5. Barnes, Lizzie
   7. Vincent, Wm., labourer
   9. Curry, Wm. Jas., labourer
 11. Millar, David, labourer
 13. Cochrane, John, labourer
 15. Press, Jas., pattern maker
 17. Hadden, Elizabeth
 19. Young, Edward, labourer
 21. Bell, James, labourer
 23. McKenzie, James, labourer
 25. Stanton, Edward, labourer
 27. Mitchell, Samuel, labourer
 29. Maguire, Maria
 31. Miskimmin, A., stone cutter
 33. Campbell, Eliza
 35. Abbott, Sarah
 37. Murdock, Wm. J., labourer
 39. Hunter, Andrew, brick layer
 41. Brown, James, labourer
 43. Hamilton, Mrs. Martha
 45. Pollock, Wm. H., carter
 47. Geary, George, labourer
 49. Laird, Wm., wire worker
 51. Thompson, Mrs. Eliza
 53. Trainor, James, spirit grocer
                  __________

   2. Side door
   4. Fletcher, John, B. A., stores
   6. Hamilton, Edw., carpenter
   8. Walker, Thos., labourer
 10. Howard, Thos. E., cooper
 12. Mulligan, Wm., labourer
 14. Mulligan, Mrs. Eliza
 16. Agnew, Daniel, labourer
 18. McAlister, Alex., labourer
20, 22. Stores
 24. McDowell, Wm., carpenter, builder and general jobber
 26. Hall, James, labourer
 28. Larmour, Wm., carter
 30. Miscandlon, R., flax rougher
 32. Munce, Robt., butcher
34, 36. Hamilton, H., confectioner
 38. Brown, Mrs. Eliza
 40. Maxwell, Edwd., labourer
 42. Ward, S., basket maker
 44. Cairns, Wm., labourer
 46. English, Mrs. Mary
 48. Casement, Ann Jane
 50. McKelvey, Agnes
 52. Williamson, John, labourer
 54. Howarth, A., confectioner

Mossvale Street
off Leopold Street, Crumlin Road

   1. Lockhart, Jos., shoe maker
   3. Bell, William, labourer
   5. Surgeoner, Judith
   7. Meechan, Wm., labourer
   9. Irwin, Thos., labourer
 11. Irwin, Robt., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Lockhart, David, carter
 17. Stanton, Joseph, tailor
 19. Hanna, Robt., carter
 21. Skates, Matt., carter
 23. Campbell, Mary
 25. Crothers, Mary Ann
 27. Rooney, Geo., labourer
 29. Patterson, John, tailor
 31. Fawcett, John, carter
 33. Logan, David, flax dresser
 35. Lemmon, Agnes
 37. Jamison, Joseph, labourer
 39. McCleevy, Wm., crane driver
 41. Beattie, James
 43. Jones, Samuel, labourer
 45. Hindman, Margaret
 47. McKenna, Mary Ann
 49. Chambers, H., labourer
 51. McClenaghan, Sarah
 53. Keating, Saml., packer
 55. McCluan, Joseph, pawn broker's assistant
 57. Vaughan, James, clerk
 59. Larkin, Wm., beamer
 61. Vacant
 63. Caulfield, Thos., carpenter
 65. Jamison, Hugh, window cleaner
                 __________

   2. Silcock, Richd., electrician
   4. McCormick, Saml., labourer
   6. Graham, Sarah
   8. Douglas, Joseph, labourer
 10. Foster, Wm. J., labourer
 12. Higgins, Mary
 14. Johnston, Robt., carter
 16. Caulfield, Thos., carpenter
 18. Wylie, Saml., labourer
 20. Bones, Mrs.
 22. Lindsay, John, labourer
 24. Stewart, Mrs.
 26. Donaldson, William
 28. Davidson, Wm., labourer
 30. Black, Robert, clerk
 32. Sloan, Alex., labourer
 34. Haire, Mrs.
 36. Martin, Thomas, painter
 38. Davidson, Lizzie
 40. McFadden, Wm., saddler
 42. Boyd, Jane
 44. Scarborough, Eliza
 46. Carron, Robert, sailor
 48. Cochrane, Alex., weaver
 50. Gill, Wm., labourer
 52. Aiken, Mrs.
 54. Playfair, Wm., plasterer
 56. Pullins, Wm., mechanic
 58. Webster, Mary Jane
 60. Maidment, Henry, driller
 62. Side door

Mount Street
(No. 1)
Greencastle

   1. Burns, Jas., flax dresser
   3. Phillips, A., preparing master
   5. Finlay, Wm., flax dresser
   7. Ferguson, T., labourer
   9. Magee, Mrs.
 11. Green, Jos., flax dresser
 13. Green, D., labourer
 15. Green, Thos. J., mechanic
 17. Maxwell, Mary Jane
 19. Smith, R., labourer
                  __________

   2. Ferguson, J., yarn bundler
   4. Finlay, Stewart, hackler
   6. McCrea, Wm., reeling master
   8. McCann, John, preparing master
 10. McKibbin, Wm., joiner
 12. McWatters, D., flax dresser
 14. Smith, Mrs.
 16. McMullen, Mrs.
 18. Harper, R., dyer
 20. Smith, Samuel, labourer
 22. Looney, Mrs.
 24. Glover, J., labourer
       McCrum, Mrs., Ben Eden Dairy

Mount Street
(No. 2)
Albertbridge Road to My Lady's Road

   1. Side door
   3. Gordon, J., carpenter
..........Clermont Lane intersects
   9. Millar, John, dairy keeper
 11. Agnew, Alex., groom
 13. Kelly, Wm. H., brick layer
15, 17. Gormley, Michael, spirit grocer
..........Mount Street Lower intersects
 19. McIvor, Hugh, store keeper
 21. Sands, Margaret
23, 25. Innis, Henry, labourer
..........Malcolm Street intersects
 27. McCann, John, confectioner
 29. Greenwood, John, woollen merchant
 31. Murray, Henry, carter
33, 35. McMullan, J. H., publican
..........Malcolm Lane intersects
..........Woodstock Road intersects
 37. Johnston, Mrs. Mary Ann
 39. Linton, James, confectioner & tobacconist
..........Swift Street intersects
 41. Thompson, Samuel, clerk
43, 45. Moore, W., hardware
 47. McConnell, Thos., labourer
 49. Moore, Robt., salesman
 51. Lynas, Andw., compositor
 53. Corr, James, commissionaire
 55. Hillis, Wm., tailor
 57. Brown, Mrs., grocer
 59. Briggs, Thos., motorman
 61. Sheridan, John, labourer
 63. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 65. Wright, Wm., shoe maker
 67. Dougan, Miss Ellen, dress maker
 69. Hurley, Jos., french polisher
 71. Hogg, Martha
 73. Allen, John, labourer
 75. Simpson, R., spirit grocer
..........Shamrock Street intersects
 77. McAlinden, J., spirit grocer
..........Glentoran Street intersects
..........Rathmore Street intersects
                  __________

   2. Vaccination Station - R. J. Munn, M.B.- on Thursdays from 11 till 12 o'clock
   4. Harkin, Jas., H. M. Customs
   6. Anderson, Hugh
   8. Vacant
 10. Clements, Hugh, painter
 12. McCullough, Margaret
 14. Cumming, Saml., coach builder
 16. Armstrong, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Morris, W. J., linen lapper
 20. Vacant
 22. Gibson, Jno., iron turner
 24. Cooper, Joseph, iron moulder
 26. Smyth, J. G., traveller
 28. McKittrick, Wm., supt.
 30. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
 32. Bingham, Jos., watchman
 34. Hughes, Annie
 36. Moore, Alex., foreman
 38. Harper, Ezekiel J., carpenter
 40. Murray, W., carter
 42. Morley, Mary
 44. Morrison, Elizabeth
 46. Vacant
 48. Clifford, Mrs. Susannah
 50. Jackson, Mrs. Ann J.
 52. McGarry, Wm., traveller
       Side door
..........Woodstock Road intersects
       Grovefield National School - A. Hamilton, principal
54, 56. Browne, Fras., spirit grocer
..........Grovefield Street intersects
 58. Johnston, William, fitter
 60. Stewart, Thos., plumber
 62. Campbell, D., rivetter
 64. Craig, Jas., labourer
 66. McCausland, Alex., labourer
 68. Hayes, Joseph, labourer
 70. Hamilton, Jas., painter
 72. Shields, Robt., labourer
 74. Boyle, J., blacksmith
 76. Moore, Elizabeth
 78. Milliken, Margaret
 80. Jackson, Hamilton, labourer
 82. Thompson, W., carter
 84. Lynass, James, labourer
 86. Gourley, Thos., fireman
 88. Vacant
 90. Shields, D. H., hair dresser
 92. Cunningham, Robt., labourer
 94. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 96. Reid, Hugh, tailor
 98. Willis, Wm., van man
100. Moore, Mrs. Mary Jane
..........Shamrock Street intersects
102. Rolleston, M., butcher
104. Woods, J., carter
106. Fitzsimmons, Lizzie, dress maker
108. Jordan, Mary
110. Weir, Chas., grocer & confectioner
..........Glentoran Street intersects
..........Rathmore Street intersects
112. Nickell, James, compositor
114. McGaw, Robt., salesman
116. Holmes, W. J., litho printer

Mount Street Back
off Woodstock Road

   2. Lunn, James, labourer
   4. Stewart, Jas., labourer

Mount Street Lower
Albertbridge Road to Mount Street

   1. Side door
..........Clermont Lane intersects
   3. Vacant
   5. McCann, Jas., carter
   7. Scott, Chas., labourer
   9. Cooper, John, dealer
 11. Vacant
 13. Burnett, Mathew, dealer
 15. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Stables
 21. McWilliams, Wm., carter
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Patton, H., pavior
 29. Davis, Mrs. Ann J.
 31. Matier, John, tenter
                  __________

       Side door
   2. Butler, Victor, engineer
..........Clermont Lane intersects
   4. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
   6. Lawlor, Danl., poultry dealer
   8. Kelly, William, carter
 10. Moore, Wm., labourer
 12. Matier, Wm., labourer
 14. McIlwaine, Geo., carter
 16. Kerr, Bella

Mountcashel Street
Off Springfield Road

   2. McCracken, T., mechanic
   4. Brown, Samuel, manager
..........Kirk Street intersects
   6. McMillan, T., pattern maker
   8. Williams, Edward, clerk
 10. McKinstry, William
 12. Gault, Wm., binder
 14. Forsythe, David, traveller
 16. Scott, Wilson
..........Belair Street intersects
 18. Campbell, Agnes
 20. McCalpin, Chas., iron planer
 22. Robinson, Catherine
 24. McConnell, Thos., carpenter

Mountcharles
University Road to Botanic Avenue

   1. Murphy, John Joseph
   3. Kerby, Mrs.
   5. Vacant
   7. Wilson, Mrs.
   9. Atkinson, Francis
 11. Faren, William
 13. McFarlane, James
 15. Gibson, Miss
 17. Vacant
 19. Coulter, Mrs.
                   Aghadrenna
   2. Kearney, Leonard P.
   4. Murtagh, Mrs.
   6. Adair, William T.
   8. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Minnis, Miss
 16. Campbell, Miss
                    Avonrath
 18. Byrne, Miss
 20. Alley, Rev. James M., Donegall Square Methodist Church
22. Gowan, Daniel
          Mountcharles Gardens
24, 26. Vacant
 28. McCann, W. J., mill manager
 30. Carter, H. R., textile engineer
 32. Ballentine, John G.
 34. Robson, Mrs.
 36. Mageniss, Thomas, veterinary inspector to Board of Agriculture
 38. Quigley, H. H., commercial traveller
 40. M'Tear, Miss
 42. Beatty, Mrs.
 44. Anderson, Saml., grocer
 46. McGookin, John, warehouseman
 48. Bullick, Nelson (of Hicks Bullick, thread manufacturers)
 50. Brown, Jas., house furnisher

Mountcollyer Avenue
off York Road

   1. Craig, James, joiner
   3. Galloway, Saml., joiner
   5. Campbell, Geo., plater
   7. Ferguson, T., captain
   9. McKay, E., dress maker
 11. McLaughlin, H., carpenter
 13. Malcolm, A., plater
 15. McVeigh, James, clerk
 17. Wilson, John, clerk
 19. Field, Wm., musician
 21. Lynch, Joseph, R.I.C.
 23. Caughey, Wm., cabinet maker
 25. Walker, Wm. J., labourer
 27. Hopkinson, E. W., traveller
 29. Campbell, Wm., plater
 31. Skelton, Thos., clerk
 33. Vacant
 35. Nelson, Annie C.
 37. Riddell, John, traveller
 39. Herron, T., engineer
 41. Corbett, Mrs. Emma
 43. Frew, Alex., engine driver
 45. Gillespie, John, grocer
..........New North Queen Street intersects
       Mount Collyer Avenue National School - Thos. S. Harbison, principal
 49. Mehaffey, Jas., engineer
 51. McCormick, Robt., clerk
 53. Skates, Ernest, carriage builder
 55. Kane, John, joiner
 57. Carlin, Robt., plumber
 59. Burns, Wm., seaman
 61. Marshall, A. Wm., ship carpenter
 63. Henderson, Maurice, clerk
 65. Robinson, A., rivetter
 67. Clarke, John, compositor
 69. Boden, Wm., engineer
 71. Bateman, Wm., R.I.C.
 73. Cunningham, Percy, plater
 75. Nesbitt, Wm., joiner
 77. Grimason, D. H., joiner
 79. Chism, Jas., seaman
 81. Napier, Samuel, plater
 83. Bell, Mrs. Martha
 85. Armstrong, H., shoe maker
 87. Martin, J., reeling master
 89. Thompson, J., plater
 91. Shaw, Henry, fitter
 93. Young, James, plater
 95. Connor, H., stone cutter
 97. Gordon, J., fireman
 99. McNally, S., carpenter
101. Gibbons, Edwd., linen lapper
103. Brady, Edwin, joiner
105. McCleary, D., plasterer
107. Dennison, Hugh, engineer
                  __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Eason, Jas., signal manager
   8. McKenzie, D., ship joiner
 10. Raybold, J., boiler maker
 12. Montgomery, E., machine man
 14. Macauley, Saml., plater
 16. Moorehead, John, labourer
 18. Davison, T., cabinet maker
 20. Love, J., naval pensioner
 22. Todd, Isaac, engineer
 24. Walker, Arthur, draper
 26. Kellett, Mrs. Mary
 28. Turtle, Mrs. Margaret C.
 30. Ferguson, Mrs. Agnes
 32. Geoghegan, Wm., engineer
 34. O'Boyle, C. J., national teacher
 36. Campbell, George, plater
 38. Phair, Charles
 40. Nicholl, Geo., sawyer
 42. Neill, Jos., guard M.R.
 44. Wilson, John, sawyer
 46. McMillan, Robert, plater
 48. Steele, Mrs. Mary
 50. Brolly, H., publican
 52. Smith, Sarah, confectioner
 54. Heathwood, Geo., miller
 56. McBroom, Gilbert, engineer
 58. Dunlop, James, joiner
 60. McKeever, Richd., carter
 62. Young, Robt., joiner
 64. McClean, Archd., joiner
 66. Thompson, Robt., joiner
 68. McDonald, S., painter
 70. Rodgers, Fred. G., ship steward
 72. Darragh, Richard, clerk
 74. Murray, R. J., blacksmith
 76. McKegherty, Wm., clerk
 78. Platt, Mrs.
 80. Mooney, John, stone cutter
 82. Black, Samuel, overseer
 84. Clarke, Wm. J., draper
 86. McCafferty, James
 88. Christie, George, fitter
 90. Reid, Mrs.
 92. Tweedie, Wm., butcher
 94. Kerr, David, carter
 96. Nelson, Wm. J., painter
 98. Kirkwood, Andw., joiner
100. Hamill, John, carter
102. Patterson, Samuel, foreman linesman
104. Queenin, Michael V., supt. British Hone Assurance Corporation
106. Wilson, John, rivetter
108. McDowell, R., engine driver
110. Taylor, Wm., tinsmith
112. Smith, Wm., carter
114. Dykes, Gavan, boiler maker
116. Weir, David, labourer
118. Mayne, W., engineer
120. Ferguson, Wm., blacksmith
122. Scott, Samuel, fitter

Mountcollyer Road
off York Road

   3. Wright, John, postman
   5. Smith, Wm., labourer
   7. Smith, Wm., rivetter
   9. McCashin, Eliza
 11. Kennedy, Hugh, labourer
 13. Geddes, Robt., labourer
 15. Leader, Mrs.
 17. Geehan, Mrs. Maggie
 19. Nesbitt, Arthur, joiner
 21. Reid, George, labourer
 23. Reid, Mrs. Annie
 25. Vacant
 27. Colvin, Thos., rivetter
 29. O'Rawe, John
 31. Thompson, John, smith's helper
 33. Dobbin, David, labourer
35 to 47. Vacant
 49. Simpson, Jos., chandler
 51. McMurray, Wm., carpenter
 53. O'Connor, Jas., stevedore
 55. Vacant
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 57. Marks, Jas., grocer
 59. Cobain, D., labourer
 61. Torney, Rodger, labourer
 63. Magee, James, cementer
 65. Harvey, Hugh, labourer
 67. Brophy, John, sawyer
 69. Taylor, Danl., labourer
 71. Forrest, Alex., joiner
 73. Fulton, Daniel, flax dresser
 75. McAvoy, J., french polisher
 77. White, Wm., boot maker
 79. Gillespie. R. J., labourer
 81. Cox, Thos., labourer
 83. Thompson, H., joiner
 85. Crawford, J., brush maker
 87. O'Connor, C., labourer
 89. Callaghan, Chas., hackler
 91. McClean, William, plater
 93. McKnight, R., shipwright
 95. Stewart, G., ship carpenter
 97. Brown, R., ship carpenter
 99. Parkes, Moore, labourer
101. Morton, T., seaman
103. Grant, A., platers' helper
105. Long, David, holder-up
107. Adams, Thomas
109. McCormick, James, driller
111. Miller, S., spinning master
113. McDowell, Wm., caulker
115. Robinson, John, seaman
117, 119. Spear, Wm., spirit grocer
                   __________

   2. Side door
   4. Gibb, James, labourer
   6. Allen, R., caulker
   8. Gallagher, Catherine
 10. Stewart, Chas., van man
 12. Hannaway, Patrick, wood machinist
 14. Millar, Mrs. Sophia
 16. Wilson, Robert, labourer
 18. McKeown, Peter, fireman
 20. Quaite, James, boiler maker
 22. Stewart, James, engine driver
 24. Vacant
 26. Bell, John, ship carpenter
 28. White, James, labourer
 30. Wilmount, D., railway porter
 32. Newell, Jas., labourer
 34. Doherty, John, joiner
 36. Newell, Mrs.
 38. Vacant
 40. Beckett, Wm., joiner
42, 44. Vacant
 46. Green, T. J., labourer
 48. Colby, Edward, labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Owen, G., boot maker
 54. Vacant
 56. Johnston, Wm. H., rivetter
 58. Henry, Charles, grocer
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 60. Vacant
 62. Wylie, Hugh, fireman
 64. Barnett, Mrs. Ann Jane
66, 68. Vacant
 70. Thompson, Saml., carter
 72. Houston, H., mechanic
 74. Colvin, Archibald, labourer
 76. Irwin, Robert
 78. Cooke, Andrew, driller
 80. Kernaghan, Hugh, flax dresser
 82. Stewart, Samuel, labourer
 84. Neill, Thomas, rougher
 86. Pelan, John, joiner
 88. Irwin, D., rivetter
 90. Boyle, Thomas, holder-up
 92. Bradford, Mrs. Mary
 94. Phillips, William
 96. Potter, Edw., jun., joiner
 98. McDowell, James, labourer (McDonnell, James, labourer in 1910)
100. Millar, Jno., blacksmith
102. Bryars, Thos., iron dresser
104. Carse, McKee, flax dresser
106. Millar, J., engineer
108. Higgins, Thos., carpenter
110. Girvan, Robt., boot  maker
112. Girvan, W., postman
114. Aiken, James, fireman
116. Reilly, T., cloth passer
118. Millar, Samuel, labourer
120. Mitchell, I., smiths' helper
122. Cox, William, driller
124. Douglas, Maurice, labourer
126. Rea, Isaac, labourer

Mountcollyer Street
from Crosscollyer Street to Parkside Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Tierney, James, plumber
   5. Hull, Jas., carpenter
   7. Kelly, Joseph, joiner
   9. Clarke, J., C. H. officer
 11. Burrel, David, caulker
 13. Donaghy, John, joiner
 15. Field, Wm., fitter
 17. Warden, H., hall porter
 19. Shannon, John, linen lapper
 21. Patton, S., railway porter
 23. Davison, M.
 25. Peke, Thos., plumber
 27. Gordon, Sarah
 29. McDowell, Daniel, bundler
 31. Montgomery, Jane
 33. Snoddy, George, steward
 35. Davis, Thomas, fitter
 37. Bashford, Mrs.
 39. Fox, Walter, tile fitter
 41. Montgomery, D., van man
 43. Rea, John C., plumber
 45. Wann, Jane
 47. McCleery, John, joiner
 49. Holmes, J. E., joiner
 51. McNab, Wm., plumber
 53. Morrow, John, check clerk
 55. Hare, Catherine
 57. Palmer, Mrs. Maria
 59. Young, Alex., boiler maker
 61. Eccles, Samuel, joiner
 63. Craig, John, rivetter
 65. Craig, Wm., rivetter
 67. McCullough, Edw., linen worker
 69. Duncan, Nathaniel, labourer
 71. Maze, Robert, plumber
 73. Davey, Ezekiel, seaman
                  __________

   2. Quinn, Jas., spirit grocer
   4. Quinn, Jas., bread server
   6. Paisley, Peter, carpenter
   8. McBride, J., head gardener
 10. Thompson, T., engine driver
 12. Sullivan, M., pensioner
 14. Clarke, Wm., engineer
 16. Watt, Thos., mechanic
 18. Templeton, Mrs. Agnes
 20. Crangle, R., shipwright
 22. Carlisle, Robt., joiner
 24. McMinn, J., ship carpenter
 26. Donnelly, C., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. McComb, Patrick, seaman
 32. Rogers, Wm., joiner
 34. Orr, W. J., recruiting sgt.
 36. Williams, Thos., pensioner
 38. Lundy, Jacob, engineer
 40. Ebbehe, Baraton, joiner
 42. Baker, Jno. J., boiler maker
 44. Hogg, Robt., blacksmith
 46. Guinney, Saml., moulder
 48. Kennedy, Robt., engineer
 50. Agnew, Wm. H., clerk
 52. Douglas, James, rigger
 54. Thompson, Henry, plumber
 56. Woods, Mary
 58. McNeilands, Alex., fitter
 60. Millar, John, plater
 62. McCrum, W. J., fireman
 64. Smith, J.
 66. Jardine, Jas., joiner
 68. McBride, W., seaman
 70. Hosie, D., model maker
 72. Faulkner, Jno., shipright. (shipwright)
 74. Cooper, Mrs.
76a. Standfield, Wm., flax dresser
 76. Brown, Neal, painter
78a. McChesney, H., sawyer
 78. Riddell, John, joiner
80a. Martin, Robt., wood turner
 80. Hawthorne, Jos., miller
 82. McAllister, Margaret
 84. Sturgeon, T., painter
 86. Roe, Fras., draughtsman
 88. Davison, Saml., ship joiner
 90. Keenan, Jos., compositor
 92. Murphy, Jas., pensioner
 94. McRoberts, J., engineer
 96. Gillan, Thos., engine driver
 98. Robinson, Thos., driller
100. Young, T., brick layer
102. Bruce, John, carpenter
104. Scott, John, checker
106. Brown, Robert
108. Cotter, Ellen
110. Henry, C., & Co., grocers
..........Mileriver Street intersects
112. Gammill, D., bookkeeper
114. Duggan, Wm., journalist
116. Young, John, engineer
118. Milner, T. P., master mariner
120. Erne, George, waiter
122. Lynn, George, clerk
124. Jeffrey, Thomas, clerk
126. Arthur, Mrs.
128. Duff, Hugh, steward
130. Orr, Edmund, electrician
132. Boyle, Hugh, wood carver
134. McGonnell, Jas., captain
136. Adair, Jas., draper
138. Wallace, Agnes
140. Robinson, Mrs.
142. McKinney, Marion
144. McLaughlin, T., iron turner
146. Kelly, Mrs.
148. Agnew, F., joiner
                 Baden Terrace
150. Agnew, A., captain
152. Leith, John, porter
154. Duncan, Mrs.
156. Hagan, F., shipsmith
         Mountcollyer  Crescent
158. Vacant
160. Wilson, R., manager
162. Prang, John, designer
164. Whaley, Mrs.

Mountjoy Street
off Shankill Road

   1. Geddis, Robt., labourer
   3. Haveron, Jas., carpenter
   5. Keenan, John, labourer
   7. Evans, Francis
   9. Cammock, Samuel, labourer
 11. Gateway
 13. McCully, Rosennia
 15. Gilliland, W., rougher
 17. Gracey, James, labourer
 19. Fowler, Sarah
21, 23. Robinson, Robt. Jas., dairyman
 25. Shane, R., grocer
 27. Goudy, Agnes
 29. Collins, William, carter
 31. Cooney, William, labourer
 33. Minhinick, W. T., labourer
 35. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 37. Bryans, Wm., labourer
 39. Donnell, Wm. J., labourer
 41. Braden, Wm., labourer
 43. Reid, Alexander, labourer
45a. Craig, Josias, carter
 45. Lynn, Wm., fitter
 47. Gillespie, Matt., plater
 49. McConnell, James
                  __________

   2. Fisher, Alex., publican
   4. Jefferson, Emily
   6. Hunter, Jane
   8. Kilpatrick, R. J., caulker
 12. Vacant
 14. Lindsay, R., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. McCann, Jane
 20. Kilpatrick, R. J., plater's helper
 22. McKinley, Mary
 24. Vacant
 26. French, George
 28. Larmour, J. K., plumber
 30. Hare, James, salesman
 32. Andrews, Hugh, beamer
 34. Dickson, Archd., insurance agent
 36. Martin, Sarah
 38. Cromley, Bella
 40. Campbell, Jennetta
 42. Tinsley, J., labourer
 44. Presse, Wm., labourer
46 to 80. Vacant
82, 84. Clotworthy, J., spirit grocer
 86. Chambers, John, labourer
 88. McCallan, J., flax dresser
 90. McCormick, J., grocer

Mountpleasant
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Nash, William (director Lyle & Kinahan Ltd.)
   2. Vacant
   3. Lee, Mrs. A.
   4. Alexander, Mrs. M.
   5. Williams, Richard V., manufacturer
   6. Gullan, Hector T., inspector of works Belfast Corporation
   7. Gayton, George, manager
   8. Blow, Jas., commission agent
   9. McKissack, Jas., linen merchant
 10. Munce, Mrs. Elizabeth

Mountpottinger Road
Bridge End to Albertbridge Road

               [right hand side]
1 to 5. Connery, J., publican
   7. Best, J., hairdresser
   9. McCann, J., labourer
 11. Power, Henry J., painter
 13. Cowan, Wm., labourer
 15. Larkin, James, labourer
 17. Medine, Robt., boatman
 33. McCleary, D. A., saddler
 35. Gorman, Miss
 37. Murray, Jas., carter
 39. Mack, Wm., carter
 41. Wilson, W., ship carpenter
 43. Sambrook, Jas., labourer
 45. McCartney, Mrs. M.
 47. McCavana, John, boot maker
 49. Murphy, Wm., tailor
 51. Entry door
 53. Neeson, D., ship carpenter
 55. McMahon, Wm., carpenter
 57. McDonald, A., labourer
 59. Carson, Jas., labourer
 61. Morgan, Mrs. Eliza
 63. Dougan, Wm., sailor
 65. Smyth, E., labourer
 67. Dempster, Hugh, saddler
69 to 89. Harkness & Co., stabling yard
 91. Henderson, Mrs. Mary
 93. Holmes, Mrs. Margaret
 95. Boyle, Mrs. Susan
 97. Crangle, Jas., porter
 99. Lochhead, Chas., engineer
101. McNiff, M., rivetter
103. Moore, S., confectioner
        Hume, William, paper box maker; branch from Sheriff Street
        Wellington Tank Co. Ltd. - A. McGown & Co.
        Ulster Galvanising Works
171. McBride, James, labourer
173. Young, S., foreman labourer
175. Shaw, R., labourer
177. Gunning, Saml., boot maker
179. McGiven, Jas., labourer
181. Tighe, David, wireman
183. Burns, Michl., labourer
185. McKeown, B., tram conductor
187. McKenna, John, labourer
189. McCourt, John, labourer
191. Burns, Danl., boiler maker
193. McKee, A., labourer
195. O'Neill, Owen, plasterer
..........Thompson Street intersects
197. O'Neill, Samuel, shoe maker
199. Bailey, Mrs.
201. Lynn, Miss Alice
203. Bingham, John, driller
205. Murray, Mary, spirit grocer
..........Altcar Street intersects
             Mulgrave Terrace
207. Connor, Jas., ship carpenter
209. Cordner, John, checker
211. Crommie, A., tailor
213, 215. Lavery, J., publican
..........Madrid Street intersects
217. McCracken, T., grocer
219. Vacant
221, 223. Hanna, J. A., pawn broker
..........Perry Street intersects
225. Reid, S., general grocer
227. Millar, Wm., time keeper
229. O'Neill, Mrs.
231. Salvation Army Barracks No. 1 Corps
..........Carlton Street intersects
             Sunbridge Terrace
233. Hogg, Miss L. E.
235. Hodge, Mrs. Elizabeth
237. Esler, Robert, checker
239. Bryars, Dr. J. S.
241. Graham, Jno., grocer
243. McCann, Adam
245. Forsythe, Mrs.
247. Love, R. F., carriers' stables
249. Watkin, T., boot maker
251. Delargy, Daniel, traveller
253. McConnell, John, telegraph clerk
255. Emmott, C., artificial teeth manufacturer
257. McCalmont, Mrs. Mary
259. Gilpin, J., rent agent
261. Gibson, John, plater
263. Haylock, Hy., linen lapper
165. Murray, C., publican
                  __________

               [Left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Quinn, Mrs., agent for H. O'Kane & Co. Ltd., funeral undertakers
   6. Roberts, Stewart, labourer
   8. Burns, Thomas, collector
 10. McBride, A., spring van and lorry works
 12. Brennan, Thos., manager
 14. Shaw & Co. Ltd., soap & wax candle manufacturers
16, 18. Ritchie, Hart & Co. Ltd., engineers, brass and iron founders
..........Vulcan Street intersects
 20. Mercer, Rice & Co., collar and cuff manufacturers
 22. Kelly, H. C., solicitor, Sub-Sheriff for Co. Down, and hon. treasurer Golfing Union of Ireland
..........Sheriff Street intersects
 26. McIlwrath, Jas., labourer
 28. Cardwell, D. A., fireman
 30. Blair, John, confectioner
 32. McConville, Rose
 34. Hagans, John, labourer
..........Chemical Street intersects
36, 38. Ritchie, Francis & Sons Limited, Felt Manufacturers, Makers of Flat and Garden Roofs, Waterproof and Patent Packing; Paper Manufacturers, Structural Iron Workers, Wire Workers and Weavers.
                  Gate Lodge
       Smiley, Andrew
 40. Reid, Saml., plater
 42. Watson, J. W., compositor
 44. Clarke, J., hair dresser
 46. McCappin, Wm., seaman
 48. Kane, H. & Co., boot makers
 50. Smith, Mrs., dress maker
 52. Smith, W. H., confectioner and tobacconist
..........Beechfield Street intersects
 54. Huey, Alex., grocer
 56. Smith, Wm., butcher
 58. Wilson, A., tobacconist
 60. Davidson, W. J., foreman
 62. Rice, Jos., spirit grocer
..........Harper Street intersects
 64. Mountpottinger R.I.C. Barrack - Robert Dunlop, District Inspector; A. Peate, head constable
..........Madrid Street intersects
                Alfred Terrace
 66. Cruikshank, J., Excise officer
 68. Rodger, M., foreman joiner
 70. Ellis, Ruth
 72. McIntosh, T., Ulster Copper Works
 74. Harkness, John, contractor
 76. Hemingway, Mrs. H.
 78. Vacant
 80. Kidd, Miss Mary
 82. Lane, Miss
 84. Johnson, Jas. R., fitter
 86. Magill, Mrs. Elizabeth
 88. Sloane, Wm. J., clerk
 90. Lyttle, Mary
 92. Townsend, Henry, plater
 94. Troughton, Geo., plater
 96. Watson, Sarah Jane
 98. Robinson, Mrs.
100. Vacant
102. Parker, D. A., merchant tailor
        City Tramway Depot - J. McNamara in charge
             Wellwood Terrace
104. Private Advance Office
106. Lyons, Mrs. H., newsagent
108. McConnell & Co., tailors
110. Carson, Alex., plumber
112. Steel, Wm., jeweller
114. Sinclair, G., boot maker
116. Bain, Mary, tobacconist
118. McKimm, Wm., engineer
120. Vacant
122, 124. Murray, C., publican

Mountview Street
Manor Street to Oldpark Road

   1. Anderson Bros., spirit grocers
   3. Carroll, Hy., prison warder
   5. Collins, Wm., pensioner
   7. Kerr, James, butcher
   9. Bell, Jas., brick layer
 11. Magee, J., carpenter
 13. Blaney, John, stone cutter
 15. Beattie, A., cloth passer
 17. Graham, Thomas, baker
 19. Milliken, James, labourer
 21. Bell, Robert, rivetter
 23. Martin, H., harbour constable
 25. Staniford, Wm., pensioner
 27. Vacant
 29. Halliday, John, plasterer
 31. Redmond, Wm., machine man
 33. Moore, Alexander J.
 35. Bowman, Jas., labourer
 37. Gray, William, clerk
 39. McMeekin, Joseph
 41. Gourley, Robert, draper
 43. Artt, W. J., carpenter
 45. Middleton, James, fitter
 47. Pinkerton, Saml., gas fitter
 49. McMullen, W., police pensioner
 51. Gillen, Robert, inspector
 53. Hanley, Thos., mechanic
 55. Anscombe, R. S., quarter-master sergt. Army Pay Corps
 57. Veraan, J. G., joiner
 59. Wallace, W., watch maker
 61. Davidson, Joseph, joiner
 63. Neill, William
 65. Hobson, Hy., book binder
 67. Broadhurst, Jno., confectioner
..........Rosapenna Street intersects
 69. Rolleston, Mrs. Mary
 71. Neill, T., hair dresser
 73. Hayden, Dr., surgeon
 75. McMaster, D., fruiterer
 77. Bean, Thomas, boiler and steam pipe coverer - works, 40 Glenview Street
 79. Ewing & Sons, builders
                  __________

   2. Cordoner, R., shop assistant (Cordner in 1910)
   4. Thompson, John, fitter
..........Hazelnut Street intersects
   6. Clements, Robt., machine man
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Scott, Mrs.
..........Beechnut Street intersects
 16. Beggs, John, brick layer
 18. Stevenson, Joseph, brick layer
 20. Jackson, Jas., pattern maker
 22. Gifford, F. M., clerk
 24. Bell, John E., fitter
 26. Agnew, Wm., joiner
 28. Woods, Jas., dairyman
..........Coningsby Street intersects
 30. Whittley, Jas., grocer
 32. Watt, Mrs.
 34. Lindsay, J. H., lapper
 36. Allen, G., brick layer
 38. McAfee, W., linen ormnr.
 40. Banks, John, pensioner
 42. Larmour, Robt., stone mason

Mourne Street
off Albertbridge Road

   1. Gunn, Miss
   3. Warnock, Robt. S., tenter
   5. McCabe, J., boiler maker
   7. Holmes, George, labourer
   9. Connery, James, labourer
 11. Wilson, William, labourer
 13. McKeown, Jno., labourer
 15. Galbraith, Elizabeth
 17. Russell, S.
 19. Mehaffey, Wm., labourer
 21. Huddleston, R., rivetter
 23. Watson, John
 25. Spratt, Robt., boiler man
 27. Miller, Wm., labourer
 29. Newberry, Sam., labourer
 31. Ellison, T., hair dresser
 33. McCorley, Robt., holder-up
 35. Johnston, Robert
 37. Lynch, William
 39. Magee, Jas., plumber
 41. Terrington, J. A., plumber
 43. Armstrong, D., labourer
 45. Roberts, Thomas, labourer
 47. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 49. Smith, W. J., labourer
 51. Gallagher, D., plumber
 53. Clarke, James
 55. Pigeon, W., platers' helper
 57. Purvis, R., platers' helper
                  __________

       Gospel Hall - Caretaker, John Jordan
   2. Morrison, Annie, laundress
   4. Hamilton, John, traveller
   6. Beattie, Thos., labourer
   8. Cassidy, Mary Ann
 10. Boyle, Robert, labourer
 12. Atcheson, John, labourer
 14. McFarland, Wm., joiner
 16. Jackson, Robt., engine driver
 18. Wilson, F., lamp lighter
 20. Gibson, Maggie
 22. Michael, Robt., carpenter
 24. Colven, Jas., boiler maker
 26. Vacant
 28. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 30. McIlvenny, Mrs.
 32. Watson, Margaret
 34. McConnell, H., labourer
 36. Bingham, Geo., labourer
 38. Armstrong, Andw., painter
 40. McVeigh, Catherine
 42. Stewart, John, labourer
 44. Smith, Wm., boiler maker
 46. Foster, Wm., painter
 48. Moore, Joshua
 50. Vacant
 52. Gray, John, joiner
 54. Vacant
 56. Grant, Samuel, tailor
 58. Roy, Thomas, grocer

Mowhan Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Ferguson, W., painter
   3. Taylor, W., clerk
   5. Armour, A., gardener
   7. Brown, E., foreman
   9. McDonald, W., cabinet maker
 11. Greer, Mrs.
 13. Crawford, Jane
 15. Neill, A., bread server
 17. Walker, David, dairyman

Moyola Street
North Queen Street to Glenrosa Street

   1. Templeton, J. (side door)
   3. Vacant
   5. McIntyre, John, rivetter
   7. Wright, Miss S.
   9. Millar, W. J., boot maker
 11. Palmer, George, baker
 13. Wright, John, clerk
 15. Wright, H., boiler maker
 17. Turner, Thos., fitter
 19. Baillie, J., shipwright
 21. Russell, Jas., traveller
 23. Connor, Wm. J., joiner
 25. Cleary, John, ship inspector
 27. Alexander, W., shipwright
 29. Norris, Thos., harbour inspector
 31. Foster, Miss, dress maker
 33. Hume, W., clerk
 35. Melville, A., designer
 37. McCooke, Jno., telegraph clerk
 39. Craig, Kenneth, sea captain
 41. Mateer, J., cloth passer
 43. Murphy, Charles, ship steward
 45. McAuley, Saml., engine fitter
 47. Clarke, Wm., joiner
 49. Manderson, Jas., plumber
 51. Arnold, Jas., rivetter
 53. Johnston, John, joiner
 55. Taylor, Sarah Jane
 57. Bell, Robt., carpenter
 59. Gordon, D. H., carpenter
 61. Heaney, Thos. J., draper
 63. McKillop, Alex., labourer
 65. Boyd, S., wood turner
                  __________

   2. Gillespie, J., harbour pilot
   4. Boyle, Patk., railway guard
   6. Cumiskey, Owen, R.I.C.
   8. Brady, Wm., caretaker
 10. Gowdy, Jas., stevedore
 12. Dougan, Daniel, tailor
 14. Murdock, James, cutter
 16. Toner, James, manager
 18. Herron, Fras., traveller
 20. Donald, Thos., berthing master
 22. Menuel, Annie
 24. Baxter, Samuel
 26. Deakin, W., boiler maker
 28. Mehaffy, R., engineer
 30. McVeigh, Hugh, sailor
 32. Bowness, Stewart, joiner
 34. McCreight, Jno., engineer
 36. Moore, Morris, foreman
 38. Shanks, Samuel, labourer
 40. Rossborough, M. A., dress maker
 42. Brown, Robert, carter
 44. Vacant
 46. Nelson, Alex., joiner
 48. Oswald, Thos., detective
 50. Shields, James
 52. Chalmers, J., engineer
 54. Cleland, Sarah
 56. Shearer, Saml., insurance agent
 58. Rea, Thomas, plumber
 60. Kane, Wm., ships officer
 62. Edgar, Alf., joiner
 64. Hilditch, Eliza
 66. Sherlock, Wm., seaman
 68. McKean, W. J., bottler
 70. Walton, W., electrician
 72. McIvor, David, joiner

Mulhouse Street
off Grosvenor Road

   1. McCaw, Mrs. S.
   3. Cummins, Saml., brass moulder
   5. Topping, Robt., tailor
   7. Brennan, W., school teacher
   9. Keegan, George, seaman
 11. Donegan, Catherine
 13. Shaw, Robt., butcher
 15. Patterson, Jas., labourer
 17. Carson, Jas., carpenter
 19. Neeson, John, painter
 21. Taylor, Thos., plumber
 23. Malone, Mrs. Mary Ann
 25. Halliday, Thos., labourer
 27. Quigley, T., proof reader
 29. McCardle, Miss B.
 31. Hughes, Mrs. Martha
 33. Vacant
                 __________

   2. Fagan, Richard, tailor
   4. Vacant
   6. Mayne, Sarah, house keeper
..........Majorca Street intersects
   8. Mansfield, John, engraver
 10. McNeill, Agnes
 12. Johnston, Richd., labourer
 14. Steel, Mary, house keeper
 16. McKeown, Robt., tenter
..........Neely Street intersects
       Lindsay, Thompson & Company Ltd., Mulhouse Works, Grosvenor Road and Prospect Mills, Crumlin Road; Thread Manufacturers & Linen Cambric Handkerchief Manufacturers, Bleachers, Printers and Dyers; res., Robert Thompson, J.P., Drum House, Dunmurry and Bertha House, University Road

Murdoch Street
Elizabeth Street to Cullingtree Road

   2. McMenemy, Robert, labourer
   4. Reid, Isaac, fitter
..........Devonshire Street intersects
   6. McManus, Jas., labourer
   8. Langan, Ellen
 10. Hunter, Elizabeth
 12. McLoughlin, Mary

Murphy's Court
off Little George's Street

   1. Side door
   2. Smyth, Robt., labourer
   3. McKee, Thos., seaman (McKay, Thomas, sailor in 1910)
   4. Sewell, Wm., labourer
   5. Foley, Thos., labourer
   6. Walsh, Thomas, labourer

Murphy's Lane
Verner Street to Market Street

   3. Gateway
   5. Graham, Mrs.
   7. Savage, Mrs.
   9. Haughey, John, labourer
11, 13. Nelson, Hugh
                  __________

   2. Side door
   4. Vacant

Murphy Street
Verner Street to Eliza Street

   1. Nelson, H., boot maker
   3. Conlon, Thos., butcher
5, 21. Wheeler & Co., stores
                   __________

   2. Branagh, John H., publican
   4. Vacant
   6. Norwood, R., lighterman
   8. Hanvey, A., labourer
 10. Reid, Maurice, labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Clarkin, B., labourer
 16. McAllister, Alex., groom
 18. O'Hare, Catherine
 20. Quail, W., labourer

Murray's Place
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Hughes, Jas., labourer
   3. Coates, Rose
   5. Robb, Martha
   7. Allen, Miss M.
   9. Rooney, Patk., labourer
                  __________

   2. McKeown, P., labourer
   4. Curran, Jas., labourer
   6. McCann, George, labourer
 6a. Vacant

Murray's Terrace
off Fisherwick Place

   1. Standard Governess and Scholastic Agency
   "   Laufenberg, Mrs., ladies' nurse
   "   Hilland, Mrs.
   "   Gordon, Miss
   "   (2nd floor) Vacant
   "   (3rd floor) Murray, Miss R. A., teacher of music & singing
   "   Quinn, Miss
                  __________

   "   Reid, John, com. agent
   "   Graydon, Miss
   "   Forth, Henry, foreman cutter
3 to 8. Vacant
   9. McCusker, Matthew, wine and spirit merchant

Musgrave Road
off Queen's Road

       Musgrave Road Dining Rooms - A. Pollock, manager

Musgrave Street
off Ann Street

       Central Barracks Royal Irish Constabulary - A. Division, J. F. Gelston, district inspector; J. J. Breen, station sergeant

My Lady's Road
Ravenhill Road to Woodstock Road

                [right hand side]
                Garfield Terrace
   1. Dickson, Fras., store man
   3. Graham, Bridget
   5. Harvey, Hugh, ferryman
   7. Carlisle, Mary Jane
   9. Taylor, Elizabeth
 11. Murdock, Jas., warehouseman
 13. Nettlefield National School - Wm. J. Stewart, Principal
 15. Vacant
 17. McBride, Chas., coal dealer
 19. Campbell, T., compositor
 21. Sommerville, Wm., watchman
 23. Nelson, James, & Sons Ltd., butchers
 25. Daly, John, saddler and fruiterer
 27. Johnston, J., hair dresser
 29. Lilley, James, labourer
 31. Pellow, Mary
 33. Vacant
 35. McCorriston, J., jeweller
 37. Guiney, Thos., tailor
 39. McCormick, Wm. J., engineer
 41. McCartney, H., chauffeur
 43. Martin, Joseph, labourer
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
             Nettlefield View
45, 47. Steele, David, grocer
 49. Kyle, Joseph, baker
 51. Jamison, Wm., carter
 53. Reid, Wm., blacksmith
 55. Wallace, Wm. H., labourer
 57. Campbell, R., pensioner
 59. Peden, J., coachsmith
              Cyprus Terrace
 61. Atkinson, Howard, joiner
 63. Bradshaw, W., street inspector
 65. Alexander, Jas., captain
 67. Jennings, Jos., traveller
 69. Keogh, Jas., newsagent
 71. Vacant
 73. Steele, Saml., litho. printer
 75. Jones, Jos., clerk
 77. Harper, Sarah
 79. Carlile, Maria
 81. Smiton, Joseph, labourer
 83. Rainey, D. S., tailor
 85. Smith, Patk., labourer
 87. Beattie, Jno., linen lapper
 89. Johnston, J. R., grocer
 91. Johnston, Hy., labourer
 93. Herd, Mrs.
 95. Feenan, Jos., postal clerk
 97. Armstrong, R., labourer
 99. Woods, Julia
101. Buchanan, H. A., confectioner
..........Canada Street intersects
           Willowfield Terrace
103. Hamilton, Andw., groom
105. Goodwin, J., brass moulder
107. Simpson, Jno. B., music teacher
109. Vacant
111. Rooney, Mary Ann
113. Vacant
115. Turnbull, Jas., draper
117. Fleming, M., butcher
119. McCann, A., publican
..........London Road intersects
..........Rosebery Road intersects
121. Harbison, A., & Co., grocers & provision merchants
123. Gillespie, Saml., shipwright
125. Donnelly, Wm., overseer
127. Dubois, Hugh, brick layer
129. Tiffin, W. C., bookkeeper
131. Watson, Rebecca
133. Wynne, Fras., engine driver
135. McCance, Robert
137. Brennan, Thos., soap maker
139. Brown, W., carpenter
141. Reid, Geo., ex-R.I.C.
143. Davison, Thos., accountant
145. Ferguson, Wm., clerk
147. Young, Cherry
        Willowfield Parsonage - Rev. Canon C. W. Harding, M.A.
                 __________

               [left hand side]
   4. Graham, Fras., hair dresser
   6. Marshall, D., confectioner
   8. Dunlop, Thos., bread server
 10. Donnan, Robt., boot manufacturer
 12. Matterson, Josephine
 14. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 16. Bell, Wm., clerk
 18. Ahern, Thos., pensioner
 20. Briggs, Miss E.
 22. Moore, Mrs. Annie
 24. Vacant
 26. McAvoy, J., labourer
 28. Cooper, Mrs. Annie
 30. Bell, James
 32. Giltrap, Edw., R.I.C.
 34. Stewart, Mrs.
 36. Rea, Mrs., spirit grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
                Eiffel Terrace
 38. Gillespie, Wm. J., grocer
 40. Carey, Patk. J., R.I.C. pensioner
 42. Stewart, Geo., bread server
 44. Abernethy, J., chemist
 46. Finlay, James, labourer
 48. Livingstone, Mrs. Eliza
 50. Steele, Fras., R.I.C.
 52. Jones, Barton, baker
 54. Gregg, Robt., shoe maker
 56. Chambers, Mrs. L.
 58. Weir, Alex., carter
 60. Wightman, John, cabinet maker
 62. Seyers, W. C., engineer
 64. Bone, Mrs.
 66. Mullan, Mary A.
 68. Dales, James, labourer
 70. Morrison, Wm. J., joiner
 72. McGonigal, R. J., foreman
 74. Milling, Robt., grocer
..........Lawnmount Street intersects
 76. Byrne, Peter, pawn broker
 78. Breen, Thomas, painter
 80. Flockhart, A. B., compositor
 82. Woods, Geo., chef
 84. Ferguson, Mrs.
 86. Flockhart, T., engineer
 88. Scott, Jas., linen lapper
 90. Malcolm, Robt., sheet metal worker
 92. Richardson, Robt., baker
 94. Weir, John, carpenter
 96. Irwin, John, grocer
 98. Stanley, Jas., linen lapper
100. Stewart, Finlay, R.I.C.
102. Colohan, Thomas, R.I.C.
104. Davey, Wm., labourer
106. Cherry, John, time keeper
108. Lee, Hy. Jas., boot cutting machinist
110. Rogers, Robt. J., labourer
112. Bennett, Andrew, packer
..........Cherryville Street intersects
          Westminster Crescent
114. Vacant
116. Murphy, Wm., fruiterer
118. Taylor, Mrs.
120. Esler, Mary Ann
122. Boyd, Robt., iron moulder
124. Irwin, Stewart, R.I.C.
126. Stewart, J. A., lithographer
128. Vacant
132. Law, William, clerk
132. Gallagher, James, head constable R.I.C.
134. Thompson, Susannah
136. Casement, A., dress maker
138. Deas, Jas., draper
140. McMillan, Wm., foreman
142, 144. Mitchell, Wm., grocer
146. Bradley, John, iron turner
148. Bell, Ann
150. Sunter, Jno., traveller
152. Taylor, William John
154. Sloane, Wm. J., law clerk
156. Sloan, Wm. J., shoe maker
158. McKinstry, Wm., clerk
160. Love, T., bookkeeper
162. Newell, Mrs. Frances
164. Wilson, Robert
166. Crockett, Elizabeth
168. Lester, George
170. McKelvey, Wm., assurance agent
172. Hutton, Jane
174. Flannigan, John, labourer
176. Connolly, Patk., merchant
..........Pearl Street intersects
              Mafeking Terrace
178. Simpson, R., grocer
180. Conell, Wm., sgt. R.I.C.
182. Kirk, Richd., provincial manager Salvation Army
184. Robertson, A., engineer
186. McNeice, Geo., P.S.C.
               Balfour Terrace
188. Young, David, clerk
190. Johnston, Henry, R.I.C.
192. McCurley, John, plater
194. Richmond, John, draper
196. Bailie, David, seaman
198. Hargreaves, Wm., engineer

Myrtle Street
George's Street to Moore Street

   2. McBride, Alfred, brick layer
   4. Anderson, Jas., labourer
   6. Dowds, Francis, labourer
   8. Hutchinson, G., carpenter
 10. McCann, Wm., labourer
 12. Hanna, Annie
 14. Nation, Ada
 16. McGahan, Martha
 18. Side door

Myrtlefield Park
off Lisburn Road (Balmoral)

                [right hand side]
                       Ardliu
       Allen, Mrs.
                     Delgarno
   3. Guard, Rev. Wesley
                     Longfield
       Foster, Miss, B.A., Ladies' Collegiate School
                        Barra
       Jeffryes, Miss (Jeffreys, Miss in 1910)
                      Dereen
       McLean, P. G., manager of the Clyde Shipping Co.
                     Woodaby
       Vacant
                     Ashmore
       Hanna, Robert, house furnisher
 15. Steen, R. J., mill furnisher
                     Lismore
       Vacant
                    Ingledene
       Reid, William, outfitter
                    St. Keyne
       Ward, J. K., yarn salesman
       Vacant ground
                    Killowen
       MacRae, Miss, Boys' & Girls' High Class School
       McCabe, Mrs.
       New house in course of erection
                      Lerona
       Harden, Chas. S., solicitor
                      Almora
       Dixon, Professor Alfred, Queen's College
       Vacant ground
                    Gordonall
       Rankin, Wm., (of Culley & Co., University Avenue)
 79. Vacant
                   __________

                [left hand side]
               Muckross House
       Gaffikin, Mrs.
                     Ad-Rose
       Donnen, Mrs.
                      Linden
       Bigger, David, manufacturers' agent
                   Lisnacrieve
       Carson, Miss
 10. Greeves, Miss
                    Glenleigh
       Cooke, Wm. H., auditor and accountant
                      Shubra
       O'Brien, L. F., of Franklin Steam Laundry
                   Kin-Gower
       Doig, W., chemist and druggist
                     Redholme
       McDowell, Saml., shipping agent
       New house in course of erection
                        Elmo
       Baird, Saml., of Jas. Young & Co., contractors and carriers
       Vacant ground
                    Haslemere
       Tulloch, F. H., architect
                    Shangarry
       Somerset, Thos., linen merchant
                       Orkla
       Green, Wm., of Douglas & Green Ltd., linen manufacturer
                   Frankfort
       Nicholson, Saml., warehouseman
                 Lisnaweary
       Duncan, Jas., leather merchant
       New house in course of erection
                   Vadheim
       Stafford, Richard M., commission agent
       74. Shanks, Thos., merchant tailor
                    Ardmora
       Finlay, Mrs.
                     Mentone
       Mollan, W. L., linen merchant
                    Clonoriel
       Gibson, Mrs.

Mc

McAdam Street
off Sandy Row

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Ferris, Fred., labourer
   7. Moffatt, Thos., labourer
   9. Palmer, Thos., box maker
 11. Johnston, Jos., labourer
 13. Johnston, David, labourer
 15. McCleery, S., fitter
 17. Vacant
 19. McKeown, Jos., lamp lighter
 21. Vacant
 23. Reid, Mrs.
 25. Armstrong, John, labourer
 27. Vacant
       Sandy Row Methodist Church - Rev. G. R. Wedgwood; res., 18 Claremont Street
                 __________

   2. Side door
   4. Norris, Henry J., printer
   6. Robertson, Miss
   8. McCallum, Wm., labourer
 10. Cathcart, Thos., linen lapper
 12. Gallagher, Mrs.
 14. Faulkner, Jas., labourer
 16. Davis, Wm., engine driver
 18. Faulkner, G., labourer
 20. Finlay, Sarah
 22. Orwin, Margaret
 24. Mackey, Mrs.
 26. Bradford, Robert, packer

McAuley Street
Cromac Street to Stewart Street

   1. White, H., pawn broker, side door
   3. Vacant
..........McAuley's Court intersects
 33. Gray, John, caretaker
..........Norton Street intersects
45, 47. McFerron & Co., grocers & publicans
 49. McAvoy, J., publican
..........Bond Street intersects
 51. Millin & Rankin, Mineral Water Manufacturers and Bottlers. Residence, William Rankin, 24 Derryvolgie Avenue, Tel. No. 200
 53. Sykes, James, van driver
 55. Swan, W., caretaker
 57. Cowan & Co.'s stables
 59. Frazer, T., store keeper
       Belfast Corporation stone yard
61a. City Abattoirs - D. Adgey, manager; John Cooke, collector
       CITY ABATTOIR - James A. Jordan, M.R.C.V.S., city veterinarian
       Meakin, C. & B., Sausage Skin Manufacturers; Works, Bridge End. Telegraphic Address, Racquet. Telephone No. 2319
       Huxley & Postlethwaite, Hide, Skin & Fat Brokers; Public Abattoir. Telephone No. 1258
       City of Liverpool and District Hide, Skin and Fat Co. Ltd., Public Abattoir; Telegraphic Address, Hides, Belfast; Telephone No. 2541
       Belfast Hide, Skin and Fat Co. - Messrs. Thos. McQueen & Sons, Public Abattoir
       Maginness, John, Hide and Skin Merchant and Broker, Public Abattoir
       Forrest, Wm., & Son, blood purifiers
       Vornberger & Co., sausage skin manufacturers
       Curzon, G. H., offal contractor
                 __________

2, 4. Carson, M. & G., London and Paris Bakery
   6. McCrisken, Ann Jane
   8. Kirk, Hugh, labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Cullen, Jas., pensioner
 14. Hogans, Patk., commission agent
 16. Savage, Jos., labourer
18a. Corry, B., & Co., makers up and packers
   "   Corry, R. J., commission agent
 18. Vacant
20, 22. McQuade, M., horse dealer
 24. Connolly, Eliza
 26. McAuley, John
 28. Coal Yard
 30. Irwin, C., grocer
..........New Bond Street intersects
 32. Tracey, Henry, tailor
 34. Molloy, Catherine

McBratney's Court
off George's Street

   2. McBride, T., lamp lighter

McCandless Street
Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West

   1. Davison, J., pawn broker (side door)
   3. Noble, Wesley, carpenter
   5. Crothers, Saml., foreman
   7. McClung, John, head preparing master
   9. Cartmill, Miss, dress maker
 11. May, W. J., warehouseman
..........Vistula Street intersects
 13. Crothers, Martha, confectioner
..........Harrison Street intersects
 15. Manderson, Mrs., grocer
 17. Brown, Rachael
 19. Brown, John, labourer
 21. Crawford, Margaret
 23. Lemon, Mary Ann
 25. McIlroy, Wm., finisher
 27. Burrows, Margaret
..........Danube Street intersects
 29. O'Neill, Hugh, publican (side door)
 31. McCarthy, Jane
 33. Dyer, Wm., boiler maker
 35. Telford, Samuel, pavior
 37. Thompson, Jos., plumber
 39. Edmondson, J., mechanic
 41. McDowell, Saml., labourer
43, 45. Mills, J., dyer & cleaner
 47. Agnew, Saml., labourer
 49. Crowe, Wm., labourer
 51. Kirkwood, John, labourer
 53. Campbell, Elizabeth
 55. Ross, Rebecca
57, 59. O'Boyle, J. D., spirit grocer (side door)
                 __________

   8. Johnston, John, labourer
 10. Graham, Martha
 12. Anderson, Thos., labourer
 14. McIlroy, W.
 16. Taylor, R.
 18. Cathcart, Maria
 20. McCurry, Margaret
..........Danube Street intersects
 22. Douglas, Wm., labourer
 24. Ferguson, Richd., spinning master
 26. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 28. Forsythe, Mary
 30. Beresford, A., carter
 32. Cordner, T., flax dresser
 34. Gardiner, John, labourer
 36. Service, John, labourer
 38. Wilson, Sarah
40a. Artt, W. J., carpenter
 40. Barr, Robert, joiner

McCavana's Place
Franklin Street to Clarence Street

       Ireland Bros., linen warehouse (back entrance)
 30. McGee, Mrs.

McCleery Street
Great George's Street to Henry Street

   1. Ridley, Robt., cabinet maker
   3. Phillips, James, labourer
   5. Magill, James
   7. Savage, James, cooper
   9. Nolan, Mrs. Annie
 11. Nolan, James, painter
 13. Larmour, James, painter
 15. Neeson, John, sawyer
 17. O'Hara, Patk., van driver
 19. Regan, Wm., carter
 21. McKeating, Edw., cooper
 23. Bennett, John, labourer
 25. Kelly, Hugh, card driver
27, 29. Quigley Bros., spirit grocer
..........Little George's Street intersects
       York Street Flaxspinning Co., handkerchief department
                   __________

   2. Duffy, Thomas, labourer
   4. Prunty, J., plasterer
   6. Hughes, Dan., labourer
   8. McClarnon, Francis, labourer
 10. Butler, Wm., engine driver
 12. Masterson, L.
 14. Reins, Luther
 16, Trimble, Mary
 18. McGrath, Mrs. Bridget
 20. McCloskey, John, labourer
 22. Morgan, Thomas
 24. Creaney, H., coal porter
 26. Hynds, W., stager
 28. McAteer, B., labourer
 30. Morgan, Patrick, cooper
 32. Orr, Thomas, bottler
 34. McVeigh, Jas., labourer
 36. Murphy, Wm., agent United Providence Assurance Company
 38. Straney, Jos., rigger
 40. Morgan, Alex., brick layer
 42. Mooney, Nancy
 44. Doherty, Joseph, rougher
..........Little George's Street intersects
 46. Maynes, Mrs. Teresa
 38. South, John, labourer
 50. Bannon, Mrs. Annie
 52. Finlay, Wm., dock labourer
 54. Dougherty, Peter, bottler
 56. Eakins, Joseph, labourer
 58. Kearney, John, labourer
 60. Moore, Walter, labourer
 62. Blaney, Jas., labourer
 64. Ratcliff, Chas., commissioner
 66. Swindles, Richard, pavior
 68. Moan, M., labourer
 70. Murphy, James, dealer
 72. Moane, Michael, tailor
 74. Kearney, John, labourer
 76. Morgan, P., sawyer

McClure Street
off Ormeau Road

                [right hand side]
   1. The Manse - Rev. James Stewart, minister of Ormeau Road Methodist Church
       Ormeau Road National Schools - Henry E. Carter, principal; Miss Morrow, principal infant school
 13. Evans, Wm., glass cutter
 15. McKibbin, Miss
 17. Briggs, Jas., labourer
 19. Devlin, Mrs.
 21. Corry, R. B., stone cutter
 23. Timney, John, water inspector
 25. Briggs, Jas., labourer
 27. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 29. Stewart, Jas. E., shipwright
 31. Ball, David, labourer
 33. Cherry, John, clerk
 35. Neill, Alex., store man
 37. Dunlop, Sarah
 39. Graham, Sarah
 41. McIlwaine, Robt., carter
 43. McCammond, N., sawyer
 45. Madden, Daniel, car owner
 47. McNeill, Jane
 49. Wylie, Robt., foreman
 51. Bell, Isabella
 53. Bell, Charles, stone cutter
 55. Allen, Isabella
 57. Taylor, S., clerk
 59. McMahon, A., plumber
 61. Ferguson, John, gas fitter
 63. Brown, Mrs.
 65. Patterson, D., labourer
 67. Nelis, Wm., cutter
 69. Fryer, D., shoe maker
 71. Vacant
 73. Harbinson, J., brass moulder
 75. McIvor, John, gardener
 77. Connolly, C. J., electrician
 79. Lyons, J., billiard marker
 81. Morrison, Annie
 83. Burns, James, car driver
 85. Power, Samuel, tailor
 87. Vacant
 89. McFall, Elizabeth
 91. McCoulough, S., packer (McCullough, S., packer in 1910)
 93. Collins, John, bottler
 95. Bellingham, Lizzie
 97. Thompson, Mary Ann
 99. Thompson, W. A., joiner
101. Rea, Wm., labourer
103. Rea, Thomas, caretaker
105. McKernan, Elizabeth
107. Rea, John, carter
109. Bonser, Ernest G., teacher
111. McClune, David
113. Ballance, A., book binder
115. Heaney, Joseph, cabinet maker
117. McCloskey, Mrs.
119. Bryson, Thos., motor man
121. Kenmuir, Jos., labourer
123. Side door
125. Stott, S., portmanteau maker
127. Gilbert, Herbert, painter
129, 131. Vacant
133. Scott, Albert, billiard marker
135. McCullough, Robt., clerk
137. Bell, Thos., linen lapper
139. McCoy, Wm., labourer
141. Mooney, W., brick layer
143. McCoy, Margaret
145. McAuley, Jas., labourer
147. Vacant
149. Tarvitt, Geo., labourer
151. Keating, Mrs.
153. Nicholl, Jas., coach builder
155. Cunningham, Mary
157. Hutchman, Jas., labourer
159. Donaldson, Jas., cutter
161. Gorman, Charlotte
163. Jackson, Thos., labourer
165. Davidson, Thomas
167. Perrin, Alfred, clerk
169. Brewer, Frank, musician
171 and 181. The Hamilton Laundry - John Wallace, proprietor; res., Carlingford, Knockbreda Road
                  __________

                [left hand side]
              McClure Terrace
   2. Boyd, John, cabinet maker
   4. Lemon, J., carpenter
   6. McCallister, John, clerk
..........Bagot Street intersects
   8. Taylor, J., brick layer
 10. Brown, Edwin, traveller
 12. McLardie, D., glass cutter
 14. Millin, Wm., labourer
 16. Vacant
..........Belmore Street intersects
 18. Seznic, Elizabeth
 20. Christian, James, labourer
 22. Hull, Maria
 24. Hawthorne, Hugh, labourer
 26. Lynch, Catherine
 28. White, R., spirit grocer
..........Powerscourt Street intersects
 30. Coburn, R. J., carter
 32. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 34. Church, Joseph
 36. McLarnon, James, painter
..........Gosford Street intersects
 38. Blades, J., coach painter
 40. Culbert, Wm., stoker
 42. McKibbin, Sarah
 44. McIlwaine, Alex., labourer
 46. McKeown, D., motorman
..........Zetland Street intersects
 48. Ellison, Robt., grocer
 50. Bell, R. J., bread server
 52. Dowling, Abraham, plumber
 54. Farr, John, tailor
 56. McDonald, Sarah
..........Mornington Street intersects
 58. Allen, James
 60. Vacant
 62. Cassidy, Michl., bar man
 64. Barnes, M., tram conductor
 66. Brady, John
 68. Vacant
 70. Jones, Jasper, electrician
 72. Gilmore, David, chauffeur
74 to 78. Vacant
 80. Graham, Wm., labourer
 82. Alderdice, Robt., painter
 84. Gray, Mary Joseph
 86. Vacant
 88. Stevenson & Co., grocers
88. Stabling
       McClure Street National School - Thos. McBride, manager; James Kell, principal; Maria Ritchie, principal infant department
 90. Vacant
 92. Nelson, John, brakesman
 94. Johnston, Jas., tailor
 96. Anderson, Martha
 98. Heaney, Thos., gas fitter
100. Dripps, Mrs.
102. Vacant
104. Hanna, Miss
106. Carson, Mary
108. Lilley, Richd., builder

McDonnell Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Grogan, J., labourer
   3. McComb, Patrick, labourer
   5. Lowe, Barbara
   7. Kearney, Mary
   9. Loughlin, John, labourer
 11. Ferris, John, labourer
 13. Henry, Margaret
 15. McCrory, Jas., labourer
 17. Coyle, Joseph, labourer
 19. Dwyer, Thos., labourer
 21. Magennis, Rose
 23. Kelly, Edward, labourer
 25. Smith, Joseph, labourer
 27. O'Hara, Wm., labourer
 29. McKiver, Francis, fitter
 31. Walsh, J., slater
 33. Boyle, Patk., labourer
 35. Watson, Thos., labourer
 37. Lawless, Thos., waiter
 39. McSourley, Jas., stoker
 41. Gillen, Annie
 43. Donnelly, James, labourer
 45. McLaughlin, M., sawyer
 47. Gavan, Edw., labourer
 49. Blake, Luke, brass finisher
 51. Brady, Cassie
   "   Brady, John, labourer
 53. McAreavey, J., boot maker
53a, 55. Mason, E., grocer
 57. Devlin, John, labourer
 59. McAreavey, Mrs.
 61. McAleenan, James, labourer
 63. Mulholland, Jas., labourer
 65. McCullough, John, cutter
 67. McFadden, Joseph, labourer
 69. Stranny, J., labourer
 71. Magee, Patrick, dealer
 73. McMullan, Mary Ann
 75. McCrossen, Frank, carter
 77. Walsh, Mrs.
 79. Dowds, Elizabeth
 81. Magill, Esther
 83. McGuigan, B., shoe maker
 85. McIlwaine, Saml., tailor
 87. Connolly, Jas., carter
 89. Connoly, John, labourer
 91. Caldwell, Margaret
 93. McCrudden, Jas., labourer
 95. Rice, Patk., hotel boots
 97. McKenna, L., labourer
 99. Gorman, Sarah
101. Morgan, B., labourer
103. Donaldson, J., blacksmith
105. Vacant
107. Gormin, Wm., coalman
..........Cyprus Street intersects
115. Doolan, Mrs., ladies' nurse
117. Connolly, Mary
119. Donnelly, Francis, labourer
121. Haughey, Bridget
123. Clark, Mary
125. Molloy, Thos., labourer
..........Leeson Street intersects
127. Creegin, Fras., porter
129. Robinson, Jos., labourer
131. Toal, H., foreman G.N.R.
133. Johnston, Edwd., labourer
135. Murphy, Margaret
137. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
139. Graham, G., army pensioner
141. Ralph, Mary Anne
143. Ramsey, Thos., iron turner
145. Cole, Janet
147. Purdy, Sarah
149. Seymour, Robt., grocer
                  __________

   2. Murphy, Patk., iron dresser
   4. McAliden, Wm., printer
..........Lady Street intersects
6, 8. O'Donnell, Chas., grocer
 10. Brady, Denis, carter
 12. Smyth, Henry, tailor
 14. Thompson, David, labourer
 16. Back entrance to Lyle & Kinahan's
 18. Devlin, Patk., labourer
 20. Mervin, Chas., labourer
 22. McCallister, W., car driver
 24. Murphy, Peter, labourer
 26. Millar, Mary
 28. Magee, Joseph, labourer
 30. Wilson, Patk., labourer
 32. McLarnon, Hugh, labourer
 34. Monaghan, P., pork cutter
 36. Cullivan, Bridget
 38. Hanna, Joseph, clerk
40, 42, 44. Lee & Co., spirit grocer
..........Marchioness Street intersects
 46. Burden, Ellen
 48. O'Brien, Jas., shoe maker
 50. Vacant
 52. O'Niel, Wm., labourer
 54. Vacant
..........Ton Street intersects
 56. Murphy, Patk., carter
 58. Byrne, John, carter
 60. Hamill, John, labourer
 62. Rielly, Jas., brush maker
 64. McCorry, Michael, labourer
 66. Yaugh, J., compositor
..........Slate Street intersects
 68. Maguire, Thos., box maker
 70. Comerton, John, labourer
 72. Rice, James, painter
 74. grant, Jas., flax dresser
 76. Vacant
 78. McNally, T., stone mason
 80. Robinson, R., labourer
 82. Tierney, John, labourer
 84. Toner, James, labourer
..........Grosvenor Place intersects
 86. McCorry, Wm., brass finisher
 88. Sample, Catherine
 90. Courtney, Chas., engine driver
 92. Kerrigan, John, carter
..........Leeson Street intersects
 94. Palmer, Thos., brick layer
 96. Vacant
 98. Gormley, Miss
100. Vacant
102. Liddell, Jas., engine driver
104. Dorrian, Jos., labourer
106. Ramsey, James, fitter

McDowell's Row
Greencastle

     Belshaw, F., porter
     Boyles, W., painter
     Cash, H., labourer
     Carson, J., dealer
     Dalzell, P., labourer
     Gillan, J., labourer
     McKendry, E., labourer
     Murray, J., gardener
     McAleese, P., labourer
     McDowell, Mrs. C.
     McDowell, R., carpenter
     McFadden, D., joiner
     McGlone, J.
     McKendry, Mrs. M.
     O'Hara, J., carter
     Robson, R., spirit grocer
     Spence, J., signal man
     Walls, Mrs. J.

McFarland's Court
off Donegall Road

   1. Alexander, Hugh, labourer
   2. Boyd, Mrs.
   3. Malcolm, David, labourer
   4. Frame, George, fitter
   5. Grant, John, carter
   6. Cairns, Joseph, labourer

McGahan Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   2. Neill, Mrs. Minnie
   4. Finnegan, Eliza
   6. Casement, John, carter
   8.
Bingham, Wm., flax dresser
 10. Lillie, James, labourer

McIvor's Place
off Wilson Street

   1. Holland, Jas., tinsmith
   3. Gray, Mrs.
   5. Hill, Annie
   7. Frazer, Grace
   9. Vaughan, J., labourer
 11. Kerr, Thomas
                  __________

   2. Leathem, J., cooper
   4. Smith, M., labourer
   6. Boyle, Mrs.
   8. Grey, H., labourer
 10. Dickson, M. J.
 12. Reilly, John, labourer
 14. Magee, James, labourer

McLenaghan's Court
off Mill Street

   1. Boyd, Wm. J., rigger
   "   Greenwood, John, buyer of tailors' cuttings
   3. Campbell & Brown, hardware merchants
       Stables, City Brush Company
       Stores, A. S. Oswald
       Back entrance, J. Hall, plumber and gas fitter

McMaster Street
Newtownards Road to Major Street

   1. Neill, W., linen lapper
   3. Moore, Wm., baker
   5. Sullivan, Mrs.
   7. Watson, W. J., foreman bolt maker
   9. Clarke, Robert, clerk
 11. Bell, James, music teacher
 13. Balfour, John, joiner
 15. Johnston, Jas., engineer
 17. Mahood, Wm., guard
 19. Bailie, Samuel, rivetter
 21. Dunn, John, engineer
 23. Walker, Mary
 25. Cheaters, Isaac, fitter
 27. Campbell, Robt., engine driver
 29. Gray, Saml., mason
 31. Bennett, Charles, joiner
 33. Nelson, Wm., coppersmith
 35. Carson, Saml., plater
 37. Wishart, Robt., rivetter
                  __________

   2. Bennett, Thos., engineer
   4. Harcourt, John, brass finisher
   6. McNeill, Henry, plater
   8. McMichael, Chas., painter
 10. Montgomery, Matt., joiner
 12. Calvert, R., labourer
 14. Larmour, John, clerk
 16. Johnston, James, caulker
 18. Gill, Robert, joiner
 20. Cousins, Henry, clerk
 22. Vacant
 24. Wallace, Robt., boat builder
 26. Stroud, Joseph, fitter
 28. Vacant
 30. Crichton, Jno., cabinet maker
 32. McKibben, Mrs. Jane
 34. McClurg, Wm. J., rivetter
 36. Adair, William, joiner
 38. Roseman, Ben., painter
 40. Thompson, David, blacksmith
 42. McKibben, Jas., shop keeper
 44. Heaney, Robert, rivetter
 46. Finlay, Jas., upholsterer
 48. Girvan, Alex., fireman
 50. McIlveen, Jas., labourer
 52.
McMaster, John, rigger

McMillan's Place
Durham Street to Pound Street

   1. McGleave, M., van man
   3. Waters, Catherine
   5. Arthurs, J., cabinet maker
   7. Burns, Mary
   9. Morrison, Jane
 11. Mullan, Margaret
 13. Healey, Jas., blacksmith
 15. McAnulty, Jas., sawyer
 17. McGronnan, P., labourer
 19. Curley, Ann J.
 21. McCormick, A., cabinet maker
 23. Brady, John, labourer
 25. Fitzgerald, Peter, labourer
 27. McLaughlin, Ed., cork cutter
 29. McAllinden, Edwd., labourer
 31. McMahon, P., labourer
 33. Byrne, Elizabeth
 35. Burk, Michl., coach builder
 37. McCormack, Letitia
                    __________

   2. McGrath, James, publican (side door)
   4. Campbell, B., bundler
   6. Corrigan, James
   8. Fish store
 10. O'Reilly, Edward, porter
 12. Waters, Michael, porter
 14. Ross, Daniel, moulder
 16. O'Mally, J. J., labourer
 18. Kennedy, Wm., basket maker
 20. McManus, Charles, fitter
 22. Mackin, James, labourer
 24. Devine, A., wood turner
 26.
O'Neill, M., labourer

McMullan's Lane
off Ravenhill Road

   2. Side door
4 to 6. Vacant
   8. Sloan, Elizabeth
10, 12. Wilson, John, pig dealer
 14. English, Catherine
 16. Vacant

McQuillan Street
Falls Road to Colligan Street

   3. Kearns, John, sailor
   5. McCullough, Ellen
   7. Ward, Isabella
   9. Brown, John, tram conductor
 11. Quinn, J., labourer
 13. Campbell, Patrick, labourer
 15. Hamilton, Bella
 17. Walsh, Francis, labourer
 19. McCann, Robert
 21. McKenna, Hugh, weaver
 23. Maguire, Patrick, labourer
 25. Ward, Mary, drawer
                   __________

   2. Toal, F., clerk
   4. McSherry, E., coal merchant
   6. McCrystal, B., labourer
   8. Neeson, Henry, labourer
 10. McKearney, J., car owner
 12. Lowe, Thos., car driver
 14. Martin, G. A., house repairer
 16. Morgan, Bridget
 18. Malone, John, coalman
 20. McQuillan, William, carter
 22. Kennedy, J., labourer

M'Tier Street
Shankill Road to Conlon Street

                [right hand side]
1, 3. Mateer, J. L., publican (s.d.)
   5. Walker, James
       M'Tier Street Salvation Army Hall
       Deacon Memorial National School; principal, Wm. Spence
25 to 37. Mayne & Co., engineers and iron founders
 39. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
 41. Walkley, Margaret
..........Eldon Street intersects
 43. Clydesdale, Stewart, cork cutter
 45. Anderson, Joseph, labourer
 47. Bruce, Geo., carrier
 49. Berry, Mrs., grocer
 51. Weir, Miss Jane
 53. McClelland, Mrs. Mary
..........Maria Place intersects
 55. Magill, Mrs.
 57. Toland, Wm. J., labourer
 59. Croft, Mary
 61. McCormick, Mrs. Ellen
 63. Burns, Mrs.
 65. Turner, Mrs.
67, 69. Vacant
 71. Weir, Joseph, insurance agent
 73. Vacant
 75. Crothers, Wm. J., carter
 77. Mallon, James, labourer
..........Leadbetter Street intersects
 81. Rafferty, O., publican
 83. Vacant
 85. Moore, Patrick
 87. Gibb, Catherine
 89. Mitchell, James, labourer
 91. Hunter, James, grocer
..........Foreman Street intersects
93, 95. Vacant
 97. Millar, Peter, dealer
99 to 103. Vacant
105. Crawford, Mrs. E.
107 to 111. Vacant
113. Craig, John, labourer
115. McIlhenny, Miss
117. Irvine, Thomas, labourer
                  __________

                [left hand side]
   4. Stabling
   6. Griffin, Mrs.
   8. McCormick, Mrs.
 10. Crawford, Mrs.
 12. Martin, Mrs.
 14. Aickin, Mrs. Eliza
 16. Nelson, Thomas
 18. Vacant
 20. Cooke, Thomas, painter
 22. Costello, Jas., labourer
 24. Babington, Margaret
 26. Ewing, Mat., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Fortune, A., wood turner
 32. Leighton, T., labourer
34, 36. Wilson, Saml., van man
 38. Martin, Robinson, labourer
 40. Houston, Margaret
 42. Weames, W., tinsmith
 44. Vacant
 46. Barr, Wm.
 48. Carroll, Francis, weaver
 50. McConville, Mrs.
 52. Maguire, Wm.
54, 56. McDowell, James, grocer
 58. Long, Mrs.
 60. Wellington, R., shoe maker
 62. Anderson, George, carter
 64. Smith, Wm., labourer
 66. Somerville, William
 68. Fitzsimmons, John, labourer
 70. Lewis, Mrs.
 72. Hanna, Thomas, labourer
 74. Tosh, Thomas, labourer
 76. McDermott, Mrs.
 78. Abbott, Geo., blacksmith
 80. Vacant
 82. Long, Jas., tinsmith
 84. Vacant
 86. McGookin, Hugh, labourer
 88. Boyd, James
 90. Johnston, Jervis
 92. McCormick, Mrs.
 94. McIlwraith, Hugh, baker
 96. Brady, Miss
 98. Waite, Thomas
100. McCormick, Mrs.
102. McIlwraith, Charles
104. McKnight, Mrs. Eliza
106, 108. Tattersall, F. W., publican
..........Hemsworth Street intersects
110, 112. Gildea, Jno., publican
114. Cooke, Wm., labourer
116. Walker, Hugh, labourer
118. Baxt, Thomas
120 to 132. Vacant
134. Blaney, Ellen
136. Vacant
138. Duncan, Rose Ann
140 to 144. Vacant
146. Fitzpatrick, Patrick
148. Allen, William
150. Duffy, Wm., labourer