LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1913 Telephone Directory

Belfast - Dublin - Cork

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Towns

Preface & List of Subscribers

Londonderry, etc.

Dublin

Towns   Preface - List of Subscribers 1   List of Subscribers 2  List of Subscribers 3   List of Subscribers 4  List of Subscribers 5

List of Subscribers 6

Londonderry, etc.    Dublin

POST OFFICE TELEPHONE SERVICE

PREFACE TO PROVINCIAL SECTIONS

Complaints and Correspondence

Subscribers are particularly requested not to converse with telephonists, any information being obtained from the Officer in charge. Complaints regarding Service, and in respect of line and apparatus faults, should be made to the Officer in charge of the Exchange, with which the Subscriber is connected, by telephone id available. Should complaints not be dealt with promptly, a notification to that effect should immediately be sent to the District Manager, who will also deal in the first instance with complaints regarding incivility on the part of the Staff. General enquiries for information regarding the Service should in all cases be made to the District Manager.

PAYMENT OF SUBSCRIPTIONS, ETC.

Subscriptions are due completion of connections, and are payable immediately thereafter. The official form of receipt only will be recognised. Cheques should be made payable to the Postmaster-General or Bearer, and crossed "& Co."

TRUNK COMMUNICATIONS.

Communication may be obtained by means of the Post Office Trunk Lines with Subscribers in almost all parts of the Kingdom except in a very few places which are not connected with the Trunk Line System. A Subscriber wishing to make a Trunk Call should ask for "Trunks," and then give his Exchange and Number, and the System (where there is more than one and the Exchange has no special designation), Town, Exchange, and Number of the Subscriber required, thus:-

Pitlochry 1501 wants Liverpool (Central) 252;
or Do.        do.             Portsmouth (Corporation) 262;
or Do.        do.             London (Central) 262.

TRUNK TELEPHONE CHARGES

For distances not exceeding    25 miles                 3d.
                         Do.                      50 miles                 6d.
                         Do.                      75 miles                 9d.
                         Do.                   100 miles                  1s.
For every additional 40 miles or fraction thereof    6d.
Time, 3 minutes; 6 minutes, double fee.
Charges may be ascertained on application.
The unit period of call is Three Minutes from the time when the caller or subscriber has been informed that the connection is completed.
No Person is entitled to use a Trunk Line continuously for more than six minutes.
The charge for a six minutes' call on the Trunk Telephone Wires between 7pm and 7am, is the same as that for a period of three minutes during the day. During the same period, for a three minutes' call for which the day charge is 9d., a reduced fee of 6d is charged, and half the usual day charge where the ordinary fee is 1s. or more. The use of the Telephone Trunk Lines can be obtained at reduced rates for prolonged periods at certain times of the day. Full particulars may be obtained from the Secretary, Post Office, London.

CANCELLING OF AND REDUCTION IN TRUNK CHARGES

No charge will be made for the use of the Trunk Lines-
(i.)   When conversation is prevented by a fault on any telephone line used for the call.
(ii.)  When a call is cancelled before it has been passed over a Trunk Line.
(iii.) When a call fails through an error on the part of an operator, or in the current official Directory of telephone subscribers.

A reduced charge of from 1d. to 6d. only will be made-

(i.)   When the Subscriber to whom a call is addressed has intimated to the nearest Exchange that his office will be closed.
(ii.)  When the Subscriber to whom a call is addressed is engaged in conversation on another Trunk line and the person making the call desires that it may be cancelled.
(iii.) When the attention of the Subscriber to whom the call is addressed cannot be obtained in the usual way.
(iv.) When a call is addressed to a person at a call office who is not at the time in attendance there.
(v.)  When a call is cancelled after it has been passed over a Trunk line, but before the attention of the Subscriber to whom the call is addressed has been obtained.

TRUNK NUMBERS

Subscribers not acquainted with their correspondents' numbers in other towns will, if possible, be afforded this information on asking the Exchange for "Trunks" and giving the full name and address of the correspondent wanted.
In the case of a correspondent's number not appearing in the Directory, a call may be made, at the Subscriber's expense, to the Officer in charge of the Exchange at the distant town, and the connexions will be transferred to the correspondent's circuit (if any) for the balance of the time demanded.

TELEGRAPH AND POSTAL FACILITIES

Subscribers can telephone messages to be written down and forwarded as (a) Telegrams, etc., (b) Express Letters, or (c) Ordinary Letters. They can also (d) summon Post Office Express Messengers and (e) receive Inward Telegrams by telephone instead of by messenger in the ordinary way. The following conditions apply to the several services:-
(a) Telegrams - Telegrams are accepted by telephone at the Head Post Office or in outlying districts at the nearest Telegraph Office connected with the Exchange. Subscribers should ask for "Telegram Service." This service is available at the hours specified for the telegraph service. The ordinary telegraphic charge, in addition to the telephone fee, if any, is payable in such cases. Press telegrams cannot be accepted or delivered by telephone.
(b) Express Letters - A message may be transmitted by telephone to many of the Postal Telegraph Offices connected with the Exchange System for delivery by special messenger. This service is available only during the hours of telegraphic business at the Office selected. The ordinary express messenger charge of 3d. per mile, in addition to the telephone fees, if any, is chargeable for a message of 30 words in length and for each additional 30 words or portion thereof. Thus, the charge for a message of 90 words would be 9d. per mile. A reply may be telephoned to the sender of the original message on payment of the appropriate express and telephone fees. Similarly a message can be dictated for express delivery from many Post Offices in the country connected with the Trunk System, the charge being the trunk and local telephone fees in addition to the express delivery fee.
(c) Letters - A message will be written down and delivered by Post as a Letter on payment of the ordinary postal fees and telephone fees, if any. The postal fees will be charged for the first 30 words of such messages and for each subsequent 30 words or part thereof.
(d) Express Messengers - may be summoned by telephone to perform express services.
(e) Delivery of Telegrams - Subscribers may have their telegrams delivered by telephone instead of by messenger. In large towns a registered telegraphic address is necessary, the charge for which is one guinea per annum. Written copies of telegrams delivered by telephone can be obtained by the addresses in daily batches as ordinary letters without extra charge, or singly as Express letters, on payment of the express fees. Subscribers who have not a registered abbreviated address may also have their telegrams delivered by telephone provided bear a "telephone address" eg, "Jones, London (Western) 640" The use of such an address expedites delivery.
The Post Office reserves the right of withdrawing these services from Subscribers whose payments are overdue or who fail to comply with the Rules and Regulations.

DEPOSITS FOR TRUNK AND POSTAL FACILITIES

Subscribers regularly using the Trunk wires or the telegram express letter service are required to deposit such sum of money as will cover the maximum credit given.

TELEPHONE INSPECTORS

Subscribers are informed that all officials of the Post Office entitled to go into offices and houses are furnished with cards of identity, which they will produce on demand. No householder should therefore admit any person about who, doubt exists, unless he produces such a card.

REMOVAL OF SUBSCRIBERS' TELEPHONES

Subscribers purposing to remove their offices, etc., are requested to give at least one month's previous notice in writing to the District Manager. Removals will be charged for, and the Department will not be responsible for any interruption of service due to them.

FIRE INSURANCE OF INSTRUMENTS

Subscribers are recommended to include the sum of 5 in respect of each instrument in their fire policy, as they are liable to make good the value of any instrument destroyed by fire. The sum mentioned does not include the cost of any switchboard which may have been installed on the Subscriber's premises; but particulars of such cost can be obtained on application.

DIRECTORY AND SUBSCRIBERS' NUMBERS

Subscribers' numbers, names and addresses will, be inserted in the first available Directory published after the date of the connexion with the Exchange; but while every care is taken in compiling the list, the Post Office reserves the right to curtail any entry, and is not liable for omissions or inaccuracies. Ant omission or inaccuracy should be immediately notified, in writing, to the District Manager. Additional insertions (not exceeding one line) are charged at the rate of 1 1s. 0d. each per annum, and extra words at the rate of 5s. each per annum.
The Post Office reserves the right to disconnect the Subscribers' line from the Exchange with which it may be connected, and to re-connect it with any other exchange on the same system. It also reserves the right to alter the telephone number of any Subscriber when such change is rendered necessary by the exigencies of the service, and will not be liable for any loss or inconvenience caused thereby.

CONDITIONS OF SUPPLY

The conditions of supply may be summarised as follows:-
(1) If the apparatus at the Subscriber's office is damaged by fire or otherwise, he is liable to make the damage good.
(2) A contract can only be determined by the Subscriber by such notice in writing as is specified therein.
(3) If a Subscriber is in arrear with his payments, or his financial position becomes unsound, the Post Office can remove the Telephone without prejudicing its claim to the amount due.
(4) When a contract is determined, the Subscriber must offer every facility for the recovery of the apparatus.
(5) The Post Office is not responsible for any damage done by high potential currents which may be conveyed to the Subscriber's premises by means of the telephone wires; although every precaution is taken by the Post Office to prevent such damage.
(6) Subscribers at the unlimited service rates shall not let other people use their telephones.

ADVERTISEMENTS

Correspondence as regards advertisements in this publication should be addressed to the Contractors, Sell's Ltd., 168 Fleet Street, London, E.C.

=====================================

To be in touch with Your Friends, you must have The Telephone. A necessity of up-to-date business organization. Apply to the any of the Offices....throughout Great Britain & Ireland.

=====================================

PRIVATE BRANCH EXCHANGES

are for Subscribers having more Business than one Telephone will accommodate. They distribute each incoming Call direct to the Department desired, and pick up outgoing Calls for numbers wanted by all Departments and make the desired connections; The 'edition de luxe' of telephony, but the most economical and efficient system for large users.
Full particulars from any of the Offices throughout Great Britain & Ireland.

POST OFFICE TELEPHONE SERVICE

LIST OF SUBSCRIBERS
for

BELFAST DISTRICT
All Exchanges, as a general rule, are kept open continuously, thus giving a Day and Night and Sunday Service

District Manager;
Archer W. Smith, Telephone Bldgs., Upper Queen Street, Belfast. Tel.: Belfast 2790.
Private Residence - "Ardlussa," Helen's Bay. Tel.: Helen's Bay 12.
Residences of Officers:
Knock.....277 Broomhead H. H., Assistant Engineer.......Yew Villa, Upper Newtownards Road,
Londonderry.........77 Capenhurst T. W., Assistant District Manager.........De Burgh.
Belfast..........866 Finlay Wm., Traffic Manager..........69 Fitzwilliam Street.

Communications in respect of Faults and Service matters should be made by Telephone to the Officer in charge of the Exchange, or by letter as follows:-
All Districts   -   Mr. Archer W. Smith, District Manager, Post Office Telephone Service, Telephone Buildings, Upper Queen Street, Belfast.
Clones Exchange  -  Mr. Percy F. Currall, Dist. Manager, Post Office Telephone Service, Crown Alley & Temple Bar, Dublin.

Belfast Area,
including Ballyclare, Balmoral, Bangor, Belfast, Belmont, Cairncastle, Carnalea, Carnmoney, Carrickfergus, Comber, Craigavad, Crawfordsburn, Cultra, Derriaghy, Doagh, Dromore, Dundonald, Dunmurry, Fortwilliam, Gilford, Glengormley, Greenisland, Groomsport, Helen's Bay, Hillsborough, Holywood, Jordanstown, Kilwaughter, Knock, Lambeg, Larne, Ligoniel, Lisburn, Lurgan, Magheramorne, Mallusk, Malone, Marino, Monkstown, Mossley, Neill's Hill, Newtownards, Newtownbreda, Portadown, Straid, Strandtown, Suffolk, Tandragee, Waringstown, Whiteabbey, Whitehead, Whitehouse and Whitewell.

Public Call Offices
Bangor
* Available for Trunk Service

Bangor
Bangor
Bangor
Bangor
Bangor
Bangor

114
128
8
149
*24
110

Dufferin Avenue
Main Street, 47
Quay House
Railway Station
Southwell Road, 7
Victoria Terrace, Ballyholme

McBride, William
Millsopp, A.
Pim, E. & W.
Belfast & Co. Down Rly.
P. O. Telephones
Hughes, Hugh C.

Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Malone
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
P.O.Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Malone
Belfast
Malone
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast

2140
2221
3068
1449
2191
897
351
3154
60
1204
2382
1223
106
1758
*2254
2170
2151
*878
1461
1768
915
2129
1727
35
*141
2246
2380
118
2182
2187
*
3482
3449
899
65
2992
*215
61
1430
3451
10
229
*2211
1158
*1342
2152
1603
*280
2166
2495
*1883
895
900
1367
1221
82
1077
*2045
*1595
*1673
952
2271
2732
2112
2355
2462

Abercorn Basin
Albert Bridge Road
Antrim Road, 7
Antrim Road, 137
Antrim Road, 181
Antrim Road, Arthur Terrace
Ballyhackamore Post Office
Ballysillan (The Medical Hall)
Balmoral
Bedford Street, Ulster Hall Exchange
Bridge Street, 3
Castlereagh Street, 6
Cavehill Road
Clifton Street, 8
Cliftonville Road, 62
Corner of Oldpark Road & Crumlin Road
Cromac Street, 25
Crumlin Road
Crumlin Road, 209
Crumlin Road, 266
Donegall Place, 61
Dufferin Dock
Duncairn Gardens, 69
Dundonald Station
Eariswood Road, Glencairn
Falls Road, 130
Falls Road, 210a
Glandore Gardens, 24-26
Great Victoria Street
Great Victoria Street
Head Post Office
High Street, 61
Ligoniel Road
Lisburn Road, 141
Lisburn Road, 711
Manor Street, 154
Marlborough Park Sth. Alexandra Ho.
Neill's Hill Station
Newtownards Road
Newtownards Road, 57
Newtownards Road, 399
Newtownards Road, Upper, 206
Old Park Road, 149
Ormeau Road
Ormeau Road, 121
Ormeau Road, 183
Ormeau Road, 365
Parkmount Road, Pinedale
Peter's Hill, 107
Pork Market, Oxford Street
Ravenhill Post Office, 89, Ravenhill Road
Royal Avenue, 147
Shaftesbury Square
Springfield Road, 268
Station Street
Strandtown, Belmont Terrace, 11
Stranmillis Road, 72
University Road, 93
Upper Queen Street
Upper Queen Street
Victoria Street, 46
Woodvale Road, 15
York Road, 2
York Street
York Street, 85
York Street, 173a

Belfast
Wilson, Andrew
Singer Sewing Mach. Co. Ltd.
Robinson J. B.
Martin, William
Pim, E. & W.
Burke, Mrs.
Adderley, Thos. H. L.
Royal Ulster Agct. Society
Belfast Crprtn.
Irish Temperance (Trading) League Ltd.
Willowpark Dairy
Keating Bros.
McGowan, Edward
Larmour, Wm. J.
Andrew's Mdcl. Hall
Irish Tmprnce. Lgue.
Court House
Moffitt, T. N.
Creagen, George
Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
Belfast
Patterson, John
Belfast & Co. Down Rly.
P. O. Telephones
Greenfield, J., & Co.
Downey, Miss Hart
Walker, John
Gr. N. Rly. Station
Irish Temp. League

Kay, W. H. & Co.
Heron, William
Harvey, Alex.
Stephenson, Mrs.
Connolly's Drug Stores
P. O. Telephones
Belfast & Co. Down Rly.
Calderwood, John A.
Martin's Medical Hall
Tempest, Arthur
Wilkinson, W. J.
Dougan, Alfred M.
Guiler's Pharmacy
Bell, Ross
Aspinall, F. C.
Love, Andrew
P. O. Telephones
Moore, W. J.
Belfast Corporation
Stewart, Wm. G.
Montgomery, C. & J.
Pim, E. & W.
Wallace, M. J.
Belfast & Co. Down Rly.
Kelly, J.
Quinn Newsam & Co.
Anderson, Miss Jane
P. O. Telephones
P. O. Telephones
Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
Wilson, James
Marshall Hugh & Co. Ltd.
Midland Rly. Co. (N.C.Committee)
Galt, Robt., & Sons
Enfield Dairy Co.

Carrickfergus
Carrick
Carrick

*14
7

Albert Road
High Street

P. O. Telephones
Bell, J.

Comber
Comber
Comber

26
*8

Comber Railway Station
The Square

Belfast & Co. Down Rly.
P. O. Telephones

Craigavad
Craigavad

*20

Bridge House

P. O. Telephones

Doagh
Doagh
Doagh
17
*6
Main Street, Ballyclare
Sub-Exchange, Doagh
Kennedy, William
P. O. Telephones
Dromore
Hillsboro' *4 Town Hall Baird, Joseph
Dunmurry
Dunmurry *11 Glenview P. O. Telephones
Helen's Bay
Helen's Bay 44 Railway Station Belfast & Co. Down Rly.
Hillsborough
Hillsboro' *3 Post Office P. O. Telephones
Holywood
Holywood
Holywood
100
*33
Church Street, 3
High Street, 2
Kennedy, Wm. M.
P. O. Telephones
Knock
Knock 51 Railway Station Belfast & Co. Down Rly.
Larne
Larne
Larne
Larne
Larne
67
66
*40
58
Larne Harbour Rly. Station
Larne Railway Station
Main Street
Main Street, 141
Midland Rly Co. (N.C.Committee)
Midland Rly Co. (N.C.Committee)
P. O. Telephones
Barnett & Co.
Lisburn
Lisburn
Lisburn
LIsburn
Lisburn
*30
53
96
94
Bachelor's Walk
Market Square, 53
Market Square
Railway Station
P. O. Telephones
Thompson Bros.
Corken, J.
Gt. N. Rly. (I.)
Lurgan
Lurgan
Lurgan
61
*15
Railway Station
Union Street
Gt. N. Rly. (I.)
P. O. Telephones
Newtownards
Newtownards *12 Conway Square P. O. Telephones
Portadown
Portadown
Portadown
*19
48
Edward Street
Railway Station
P. O. Telephones
Gt. N. Rly. (I.)
Whiteabbey
Whiteabbey
Whiteabbey
Whiteabbey
Whiteabbey
*27
36
52
37
Graham's Place, Jordanstown
Greenisland Golf Club
Greenisland Post Office
Railway Station
P. O. Telephones
Greenisland
Mrs. McManus
Midland Rly. Co. (N.C.Committee)
Whitehead
Carrick
Larne
21
70
Railway Station
Victoria Avenue, Whitehead
Midland Rly. Co. (N.C.Committee)
Phillips, John, & Co.
Whitehouse
Whitehouse *11 Lower Whitehouse P. O. Telephones
ABE - BUT                                                                  BELFAST AREA                                                  (Section 46)
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Bangor
Belfast
Whitehouse
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Portadown
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Malone
Malone
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Bangor
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Newtownards
Belfast
Belfast
Malone
Knock
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Comber
Belfast
Malone
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Bangor
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Whiteabbey
Lisburn
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Hillsborough
Belfast
Comber
Belfast
Lisburn
Lurgan
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Malone
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Dunmurry
Belfast
Belfast
Lurgan
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Comber
Knock
Belfast
Knock
Knock
Comber
Malone
Belfast
Belfast
Comber
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Portadown
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast

Belfast

Belfast
Belfast
Newtownards
Fortwilliam
Holywood
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Bangor
Newtownards
Newtownards
Newtownards
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Malone
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Knock
Malone
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Malone
Malone
Malone
Newtownards
Malone
Bangor
Whiteabbey
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Lurgan
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Knock
Bangor
Belfast
Malone
Belfast
Bangor
Bangor
Bangor
Bangor
Bangor
Bangor
Bangor
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Dunmurry
Dunmurry
Malone
Knock
Malone
Belfast
Holywood
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Malone
Malone
Lisburn
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Fortwilliam
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Malone
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Dunmurry
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Knock
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Holywood
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Malone
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Malone
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Lisburn
Newtownards
Belfast
Belfast
Larne
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Bangor
Larne
Lurgan
Portadown
Belfast
Malone
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast

Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Belfast

Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast










Belfast



















Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Newtownards
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Private Bnch Ex.
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Malone
Belfast
Belfast
Malone
Lurgan
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Hillsborough
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Lurgan
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Craigavad
Belfast
Whitehouse
Holywood
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Craigavad
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Knock
Lurgan
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Malone
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Portadown
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Lurgan
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Malone
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Knock
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Malone
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Malone
Malone
Malone
Belfast
Malone
Whitehouse
Knock
Lisburn
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Bangor
Belfast
Belfast
Lurgan
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Bangor
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Bangor
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Whitehouse
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Portadown
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Whitehouse
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Whitehouse
Belfast
Knock
Malone
Belfast
Lisburn
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Carrick
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Malone
Belfast
Malone
Malone
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Bangor
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Portadown
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Malone
Fortwilliam
Knock
Bangor
Bangor
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Lisburn
Portadown
Dunmurry
Belfast
Dunmurry
Larne
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Larne
Dunmurry
Bangor
Malone
Malone
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Holywood
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Helen's Bay
Helen's Bay
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Portadown
Bangor
Belfast
Belfast
Malone
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Malone
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Bangor
Belfast
Malone
Knock
Malone
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Lurgan
Holywood
Comber
Belfast
Knock
Belfast
Belfast
Malone
Holywood
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Lurgan
Belfast
Belfast
Lisburn
Malone
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Knock
Bangor
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Portadown
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Fortwilliam
Belfast
Bangor
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Belfast
Larne
Belfast
Belfast
Malone
Newtownards
Belfast
Larne
Belfast
2241
1226
1226a
6y
243
1y4
3377
908
176x
4
37
1395
4270
817
4224
571
463
213y
2035
769
1691
313
4479
138
210
1776
1868
2641
643
64
347
2202
2452
100
3327
1410
917
152
2217
44
2363
3370
246
319
754
172
2198
892
1457
6
824
114
1329
196
2255
4538
58
1966
2446
3143
1501
1801
150
1503
974
3399
2629
134
601
1900
380
33
16x
81
1731
1232
342x
213
933
11
4038
12
230y
4
16
1987
241
619
1060
1161
2450
2036
2838
208
129
3500
146x3
377x
1479
295y
953
1252
3a
3210
4511
3y1
2433
2339
893
2832
3100
55
80y
1218
3512
4033
1194
1940
1335
2741
2320
1019
124
3260
11
90
2354
220
20
1a
151
4571
2061
1
2170
371
2148
516
7
1320
176
1300

308

1901
1890
6x
180
25
1048
560
1134
214x
12x
8y
14
7
1936
3476
180x
299
141
586y
2y
380
1486
35
738
291
767
4189
3577
2394
901
3608
3019
2393
2152
2786
870
2890
2908
234
2447
37y
2637
391
437
997
669
214
2181
1707
2343
207
289
3242
343
168
444x
475
163
323
47
1
161
3x
7
1254
3283
2738
1623
20x
143
30
1951
940
758
107
2509
1870
110
205
3y
135y
121
737
51
133
84
63
19
54
105
229
1205
1387
3191
37
5
125a
150
257
1423
14
1322
104
223
125
5
3183
1363
149
3042
3495
331
327
73
91
1003
1984
2108
665
43
3417
485x
2772
429
483
7x
61
3443
676
67
15
517
260
119
280
4404
358
311
2647
380x
1531
64
3309
4165
178
1195
192
1432
320
3195
3241
3423
3597
1184
1549
2831
273
552
3127
69
544
92y
63
32
413
1927
71
2990
2991a
1574
1575
1576
1577
62
8
31
60
2680
12
2208
2703
3101
1447
977
2237
1780
728

2590
1406
1406a
4335
1279
1417
175x
163y
3057
3010
3331
2006
3513
4429
861
2344
1896
2288
276
1481
3251

3594
2177a
2177b
641h
2177
641n
3570
1621
2444
1409
925b
4129
925c
641v
641w
833
833b
243
232
834
174
1
641
641a
641x
418
1879
16
1408
2847
884
15
15a
925a
2090
241
2883
2471
1407
2091
2661
925
3559
159
3573
3588
1568
15b
641e
641y
3016
641s
641f










2081
8 Lines


















21
668
1912
9
931
832
568
3285
158
4388
1844
4090
561
1349
2675
2597
4281
420
33
1732
2142
511a
3063
1301
301
1018
1018a
1155
2801

1119
3069
210
460
3048
2160
306
2919
264
1360
4353
271
47
2240
3316
189
4x
1342
1991
1358
226y
549
844
2463
1285
2306
6
1958
1750
84
652
54
1667
456
704
2727
1696
218
2376
3062
582
3055
922
2957
72
90
450x
1282
527
1791
2120
3008
4591
6
1490
1675
7
1269
9
35
278x
731
430
1343
79
160
3277
2405
198
18
142
3272
4420
335
33
36
4462
3200
4567
983
2917
3259
2
1406b
230x
365
365a
365b
207
83
497
83
1148
3355
666
83y
2659
442
2916
61
1416
250
274
33
1886
452
275
51
1771
3352
145
31
786
39
2852
335
281
3132
1560
173
172
337
2279
290
19
263
51
4272
407
203y
22x5
2569
3181
35
775
152x
2667
1957
1443
1x
685
99
3467
3367
3315
87
2825
356x
189y
521
1x4
49x
4063
2179
1990
139
1316
4y
8
675
258
3332
56x
1x6
2807
44
1554
2100
1x1
3297
26
345
1789
10x
1881
3031
827
1584
37
2818
2655
283
577x
449
2609
525
203
3302
204
23x
235
235a
395
3435
1710
1212
177
264
118
138
4128
1313
2889
1500
577
2337
1
4527
1272
3187
3207
3454
2282
373
144
175
95
7y
1816
3071
448
24
23
16
287
38
64
3369
1404
3346
2836
2666
1655
85
28
70
164
237
830
78
3335
4486
161
163
164
664
278y
277
2891
3109
3078
99
3226
147
2234
3
11
1165
65
27
22y1
879
2722
304
10
144y
211
725
1615
2689
4041
1037
118
195
1686
1831
3167
1209
1215
42
486
187
113
104
1587
1994
312y
898
1845
2684
3176
67
91
10
1716
235
2896
1532
44
45
2566
58
59
348
4599
7x
105
1972
4056
3388
4522
160
58
2547
197x
314
1278
44
3065
1182
2653
77
798
15
1779
286y
657
1132
104
74
74a
1465
25
1938
1853
309
29
2733
50
586x
Abercorn Hotel & Restaurant Ltd.
Abernethy, Wm., Photographer
Abernethy, Wm.
Abernethy, Wm., Photographer
Abernethy, Wm., Photographer
Abernethy, William, Grocer etc.
Abstainers' & General Insurance Co. Ltd.
Acheson, S. E. A., Physician & Surgeon
Acheson, S. E. A., Physician & Surgeon
Achesons Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
Adair, Hugh
Adair, James M., Sedd, Implement Merchant
Adair, Montague, (Office & Residence)
Adair, R. A., Agent
Adair, Thomas, Dr., J.P.
Adair, Thomas & Son, Linen Manufacturers
Adams, Alex. M.
Adams, Alfred
Adams, James Cowan, Medical Doctor
Adams, John
Adams, John, Printer & Bookbinder
Adams, John, Pharmaceutcal Chemist
Adams, T., Ticket Writer
Adams, Wm. "Mayola"
Adams, Wm. George "Walton"
Adams & Anderson, Commission Agents
Adams, John & Co. Ltd., Linen Merchants, Bleachers
Adams, Wm., & Co. Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
Adeley, W. J., Stockbroker
Adeley, W. J., Stockbroker
Agar, A.
Agnew, E., Dental Surgeon
Agnew, John, Spirit Grocer
Agnew, William, "Rathlyn"
Agnew, William, Merchant
Agnew & Brownlie, House, Land Agents
Agnew & Hamilton, Tea Merchants
Agnew, James & Co., Timber Merchants
Agnew, T. & S., Spirit Merchants
Aicken, F., General Cooper
Aicken, M. H., Medical Doctor
Aickin, Charles A., Architect
Aickin, J. B. "Inver"
Aiken, William, "Ormiston Cottage"
Aiken & Son, Bookbinders, Printers, Stationer
Aird, William
Albert Finishing Co. Linen Finishers
Albert Hotel
Albion Ltd., Manfctrs Boys' Suits
Albion Ltd. Clothing Manufacturers
Alderdice, W. W.
Alderdice, W. W. "Greenhaven"
Alderton, Arthur
Alexander, A.
Alexander, A., Sanitary Plumber
Alexander, A. E., Accountant
Alexander, James, "Lochaber"
Alexander, James, Solicitor
Alexander, John, Solicitor
Alexander, Mary, Mrs.
Alexander, T. Erskine, Solicitor
Alexander, W. H., Motor, Cycle Merchant
Alexander, William
Alexander. Wm., Solicitor
Alexander, Wm. H., Cycle Merchant, Auctioneer
Alexander & Reid, Estate Agents, Valuers
Alexandra Finishing Co. Ltd. Linen. Finishers
Alexandra Hotel, Stag's Head
Alexandra Theatre
Alfred Street Linen Co.
Alhambra Theatre of Varieties
Alison, James L., Col. "Ballynascreen"
Alister, Robert, Coal Merchant
Allan, Charles E.
Allan, Chas. E. (Private Office)
Allan, Charles E., Engineer
Allardice, Jas. C. & Co., Soap Makers
Allen, David
Allen, George, Solicitor
Allen, George
Allen, James
Allen, John
Allen, John, Wallpaper Merchant
Allen, Joseph, Solicitor
Allen, W. J., Linen Manufacturer
Allen, William, Tea & Provision Merchant
Allen, David & Sons, Billposting Ltd.
Allen, David & Sons, Billposting Ltd. Stores
Allen, David & Sons Ltd., Printers
Allen, James & Co., Flour Provision Merchants
Allen & Grosse Ltd., Electrical Engineers
Allen & McClure, Railing Manufacturers Blacksmiths
Allen & Turtle, Hosiery Manufacturers
Alley, James M., Rev
Allibon, G. H., Chemist. Wks. Manager
Allingham & Co., Boot Merchants
Allison, Wm., Draper
Allison, Wm. L., Photographer
Allsopp, Samuel & Sons Ltd., Brewers
Allworthy, S. W., M.D.
Amelia Street Hemstitching Factory
American Consulate
Anderson, A. H.
Anderson, David, Flesher, Produce Merchant
Anderson, David, Potato Merchant
Anderson, Geo. A., Seedsman, Stationer, Tobacconist
Anderson, James, Window Blind Maker
Anderson, James, Ironworks Agent
Anderson, James, Stock, Share Broker
Anderson, James T., House, Land Agent
Anderson, John
Anderson, Sir Robert
Anderson, Wm., Rent Agent
Anderson Bros., Provision Merchants
Anderson & Blair, Commission Agents
Anderson, D. & Son Ltd., Felt, Paint Manufacturer
Anderson & Hoy, Blouse Manufacturers
Anderson, J. & Son, Agents & Importers
Anderson, Joseph & Co., Tea Merchants, Grocers
Anderson & McAuley Ltd., Drapers, House Furnishers
Andrew, J. J., Dental Surgeon
Andrews, Crothers, Commission Agent
Andrews, George
Andrews, John, Shop, Office Fitter
Andrews, John, Miller
Andrews, John
Andrews, Marion B., M.B.
Andrews, Oscar, "Belavon"
Andrews, Sydney, "Beechcroft"
Andrews, Thos.
Andrews, Thos., Jun., Mrs.
Andrews & Co., Wholesale Cycle Factors
Andrews, Isaac & Sons, Millers
Andrews, John & Co., Flax Spinners
Andrews' Medical Hall
Anglo-American Oil Co. Ltd.
Annacker Ltd., Sausage Manufacturers
Annadale Brick Co. Ltd., Cotta Manufacturers
Annesley, George, Provision Curer
Anti-Laria, Proprietors, Cromac Springs
Antrim County Council
Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd., (Coal Dept.)
Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd., (Shipping Dept.)
Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd.
Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd.
Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd., (Shipping Dept.)
Antrim Manufacturing Co. Ltd. Wholesale Clothiers
Apperson, J., Engineer, Cycle Maker
Archdale, M., Rev., "St. Ruan"
Archer, W. J., Rev., Presbyterian Minister
Archibald, Walter, Chemical Agency
Ardill, Wm. E., Carrier
Ardrey, John, Engineers Representative
Ardrey, G., & Co., Boot Warehouse
Ardrey, G., & Co., Boot Warehouse
Ards Coal Co.
Ards Hemstitching & Finishing Works, (Wm. Jas. Ferguson)
Ards Weaving Co. Ltd.
Armour & Co. Ltd., Cnd. Mts, Provisions
Armstrong, Andrew, Carrier, Furniture Remover
Armstrong, Andrew, Removal Contractor, Carrier
Armstrong, C. D., "Rosebank"
Armstrong, David, Supt. of Markets
Armstrong, H., Agent
Armstrong, Jas., Grocer, Provision Merchant
Armstrong, M. S., Miss, "Rossmoyne"
Armstrong, R., Fruiterer & Confectioner
Armstrong, William, "Thronemount"
Armstrong & Co., Wholesale Stationers
Armstrong, Robert & Son
Armstrong, Wm., & Co., Linen Yarn Merchants
Arnold, Robert, Pawnbroker. Jeweller, Clothier
Arnott, John & Co., Wholesale Retail Warehousemen
Arnott, John & Co., Retail Warehousemen
Arnott, John & Co., Produce Merchants
Art Gallery & Museum
Arthur & Co. Ltd., Warehousemen
Ashworth, Mosley & Co., Chartered Accountants
Aspinall, F. C., (Call Office)
Assembly's Offices
Athletic Stores, The
Athol Laundry Co.
Atkinson, John "Ard-Stratha"
Atkinson, Wm. S "Gleneric"
Atkinson & Boyd, Auditors & Accountants
Atkinson & Co., Ribbon, Tape Merchants
Atkinson, H. & Co., Dentists
Atkinson, John & Co., Insurance Agents
Atlas Assurance Co.
Atlas Express Co. Ltd., General Exporters, Carriers
Auld & Pemberton, Cigar, Cigarette Importers
Austin, F. W., Rev.
Austin, John J., M.D.
Austin & Co., Hugh, Flour Merchants
Avery, W. & T. Ltd., Weighing Machine Manufacturers
Avoneil Distillery Ltd.
Ayr Steam Shipping Co.
Baber, C. H., Boot Manufacturers Agent
Backhouse, E., "St. Ives"
Backhouse, Joseph, "Lazuli"
Baggaley, E. J., Glass, China Merchant
Bailey, Edward, Chartered Accountant
Bailey, Edward, Chartered Accountant
Bailey, Miss
Bailie, H. W. (M.D.) "Ashby House"
Bailie, Samuel, V. S.
Bailie, Wm. (Cranmore Bldg. Works)
Bailie, Wm. & Co., Cabinetmakers. Upholsterers
Bain, John
Bain, John, Estate Agent, Insurance
Baine, George
Baines, Robert, "Brooklyn"
Baird, Robert H. H., J.P.
Baird, Robert, Tea Agent
Baird, Wm. Capt., "Avonmore"
Baird, W. F. B. & Co. Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
Baird, W. & G. Ltd., General Printers
Bakers' Society
Baldwin, J. & J. & Partners Ltd., Beehive Woolds
Ball, Jas. E., Hardware Merchant, etc.
Ball, Jas. E. "Albert View"
Ballymena Linen Co., Linen Merchants
Balmer, F. W., "Roseneath"
Balmer, W. James
Balmer, J. S. Ltd., Chemists & Grocers
Balmer, John & Co., Leather Boot Merchants
Balmoral Industrial School
Baltic Firewood Co. Ltd., Timber Merchants
Bangor Dairy Depot
Bangor Golf Club
Bangor Hospital
Bangor Police Station
Bangor Urban District Council
Bangor Urban District Council (Gas Office)
Bangor Urban District Council Library Tch. School
Bank of Ireland
Bank of Ireland
Bank of Ireland
Bannister, H. S., Mechanic Dental Profession
Barbour, Frank
Barbour, Harold
Barbour, J. Milne
Barbour, James, Mrs.
Barbour, R. "Lisnatore"
Barbour, R., Grain, Flour, etc.
Barbour, Thomas
Barbour, James & Co., Hemstitchers
Barbour, John & Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners
Barbour, Wm. & Sons Ltd., Thread Manufacturers
Barbour, Wm. & Sons, Thread Manufacturers
Barbour, Wm. & Sons, Thread Manufacturers
Barkley, T. J., Mrs.
Barkley, Thos., Solicitor
Barkley, Wm. M. & Sons, Coal Merchants, Ship Brokers.
Barnardo's Homes, Doctor
Barnett, D. W., Snodgrass' Washington Mills
Barnett, H. Norman, Surgeon
Barnett, Mrs.
Barnett, Robert "Eastnor"
Barnett, Wm. "Rosindale"
Barnett, W. & R., Produce Brokers
Barnett, W. & R., Grain Importers
Barnett, W. & R., Grain Importers
Baron & Hogarth, Reeds & Heddles
Barr, Ainsworth "Ravenna"
Barr, Hugh, Rag, Waste Merchant
Barr, Hugh A., Painter & Decorator
Barr, Robert, "Maryville"
Barr, Thos. H., Manufacturers Agent
Barr, Wm. Stewart, Grocer
Barr & Co. Tea Merchants, Grocers
Barrie, H. T.
Barron, Gibson, Solicitor
Barron, Humphrey, Rent, Estate Agent
Barron, Humphrey, "Walton"
Barron, Mrs.
Barron, Robt. (Richmond Medical Hall)
Barron & Co. of Belfast Ltd. Bag Manufacturers
Barry, James
Barry, John McC., Veterinary Surgeon
Barton, James & Co., Electrical Engineers
Barton, James H., Builder
Bass, Ratcliff & Gretton Ltd., Brewers
Bateman, D., Dyer & Cleaner
Bateman, D., Dyer & Cleaner
Bates, Geo., Fruit Merchant
Bates, R. Dawson
Bates, E. & R. D., Solicitors
Batty, James & Co., Oil Agents
Baxter, Richard, J.P.
Baxter, James & Co.
Baxter, R. & W., Sun Insurance Agents
Bayer Co. Ltd., Aniline, Alizarine, Dyestuffs
Bayne, S. C.
Bean & Co., Boiler Coverers
Beattie, William, Solicitor
Beattie, A. & Co., Fancy Linen Manufacturers
Beattie, F. J. & Co., Carriers & Contractors
Beattie, Thomas & Co., Seedsmen & Nurserymen
Beatty, James B., Grey Cloth Agent
Beatty, James B.
Beck, H. M., "Aberfoyle"
Beck, Mrs. Mary L.
Beck, W. H.
Beck, James A. & Son, Chemical Manufacturers
Beck & Scott, Produce Brokers
Beckett, Joshua, Commission Agent
Beckett Bros., Drapers, Milliners, Outfitters
Beckett Bros., Drapers, Milliners, Outfitters
Bedford Street Weaving Co.
Bedford Street Weaving Co. Linen Handkerchief Manufacturers
Beggs, W. S., Grocer, Spirit Merchant
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., (Head Office)
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., (Bank House)
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., (Western Branch)
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., (Markets Branch)
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., (East End Branch)
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., (Central Branch)
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Belfast Bleaching & Dyeing Co. Ltd.
Belfast Boat Club
Belfast Bowling Club Ltd.
Belfast Boxmaking & Gelatining Co. Ltd.
Belfast Carrying Co., Shipping, Forwarding Agents.
Belfast Chamber of Commerce
Belfast Charitable Institution
Belfast Chimney Sweeping Co., Steeple Jacks.
Belfast Citizens Assoc. Ltd.
Belfast City Dist Water Commrs. (Yard) Wdbrn, Copeland Lo., Lghmrne, Lagmre, Old Pk Stnfd and Knockbrecken.
Belfast City District Water Commissioners
Belfast City Trams (Car Works Office)
Belfast City Trams (Rolling Stk. Supt. Office)
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., General Merchants
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., General Merchants
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd.
Belfast Corporation (Stables & Bread)
Abattoir (City Veterinarian)
Branch Library
Branch Library
Botanic Gardens Park
Central Public Library
Central Store Yard
City Abattoir
City Analyst
City Trams Office (Lost Property)
Coke Office
Commissioners Office
Croft, B. (Power Station Assistant)
Detective Office
District Office
District Office
Electricity Dept. (General)
Electricity Dept. (Supt. of Mains)
Electricity Dept. (Mains Assistant)
Electricity Dept. (Distributing Assistant)
Electricity Dept. (Chief Clerk)
Electricity Dept.
Fire Brigade (Ambulance & Fires)
Fire Brigade (General)
Fire Brigade (Chief Officer)
Fire Station
Gar Department (Workshops)
Gar Department (Mr. Cleland)
Gar Offices
Gas Stove Warehouse
Gas Stove Showrooms
Gas Stove Showrooms
Gas Works
Gas Works (Mr. J. D. Smith)
Gelston, John F. (D. L. Police Officer)
Hall Porter's Box
Johnston, E. E. (Distributing Assistant)
Lord Mayor's Private Room
Markets Office
Moneypenny, F. W. (City Cashier)
Night Watchman's Box
Oil Store Tanks
Police Office
Public Health District Officer
Public Health District Officer
Public Health District Officer
Public Health District Officer
Resident Magistrate's Office
Smith, J. D.
Stone Yard
Street Inspector's Office
Weight Adjusting Office
Works Dept. (Night Office)
Works Dept. (Assistant Supt. of Works)
Belfast Corporation -
Surveyor's Private Office
Surveyor's Public Office
Surveyor's (Assistant) Office
Surveyor's Drainage Office
Works Dept. Public Office
City Cashier (Clerks)
Chief Clerk (Personal)
City Coroner
Chief Clerk (Clerks)
Cemetery Office
Gas Office (Public Office)
Gas Office (Cashier's Office)
Gas Office (Auto Collecting Dept.)
House Cleansing Dept.
Medical Officer (Public Office)
Executive Sanitary Officer
Medical Supt. Officer of Health
Accountant (Clerks' Office)
Accountant (Rates, Private)
Accountant (Private)
Lord Mayor (Retiring Room)
Writing Room
School Attendance Enquiry
Works Dept. (Private)
Works Dept. (Public)
Caretaker
Town Clerk (Private)
Town Clerk (Public)
Rates Office
Belfast & Co. Down Railway Co. (Manager, Loco. Superintendent)
do.         do.             (Goods Department)
do.         do.  Secretary, Engineer, Audit.
do.         do.          Stationmaster's Office
Belfast Damask & Linen Co. Manufacturers & Merchants
Belfast Empire Theatre of Varieties Ltd.
Belfast Estate Co. Ltd. Property Owners
Belfast Fancy Linen Co., The
Belfast Flax & Jute Co. Ltd., The
Belfast Girls' Help Society
Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Co.
Belfast Harbour Commissioners
Belfast Hippodrome Ltd.
Belfast Hospital for Sick Children
Belfast Hygenic Institute Ltd., makers Artificial Teeth
Belfast Industrial Development Assoc.
Belfast Linen Handkerchief Co. Ltd.
Belfast & Mersey Steamship Co. Ltd.
Belfast Mineral Water Co. Ltd., Aerated Water Manufacturers
Belfast Motor Cab Co.
Belfast & North of Ireland Grocers' Assoc.
Belfast Nursery
Belfast Picturedrome Ltd.
Belfast Pure Ice & Cold Storage Co., Ice Manufacturers
Belfast Ropeworks Co. Ltd.
Belfast Savings Bank
Belfast Savings Bank
Belfast Standard Roofing Co.
Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd.
Belfast & Manchester Steamship Co. Ltd.
Belfast Stock Exchange
Belfast & Ulster Licensed Vintners' Assoc.
Belfast Union Workhouse
Belfast Union Workhouse (Chief Clerk's Off.)
Belfast Union Workhouse Auxiliary
Belfast Wholesale Merchants & Manufacturers' Association Ltd.
Belfast Winding Co., The
Belfast Working Boys' Home
Belfour, A. O.
Bell, Charles, Yarn Merchant
Bell, Clements, Flesher
Be;;, E. F., "Acreville"
Bell, E. G.
Bell, Elizabeth G., (M.B.)
Bell, Jas. E., Printer Advertising Contractor
Bell, M. H.
Bell, R. J., Grocer, Provision Merchant
Bell, Ross, (Call Office)
Bell, Thomas, Grocer
Bell, Thomas, Lapper & Packer
Bell, Wm. A., Grocer & Postmaster
Bell, W. J., "Earlston"
Bell, A. & Sons Ltd. Dyers & Cleaners
Bell & Bieberstedt
Bell & Co., Agents
Bell, David & Co., Tea Merchants
Bell, G. & H., Provision Merchants
Bell & Mayrs of Belfast Ltd. House Furnishers
Bell, Nelson & Co. Linen Merchants
Bell, Richard & Co., Linen Merchants
Bell, S. D. & Co.
Bell, S. D. & Co. Tea Merchants
Bell, W. J. & Co. Wool, Rag Merchants
Bell, William & Co. Agents & Brokers
Belvoir Park Dairy
Benn Ulster Eye, Ear & Throat Hospital
Bennet, A. Max., Engineer
Bennett, Mrs. B.
Bennett, W. T. & Co. Wholesale Confectioners
Beresford Laundry Co.
Bergin, Thompson & Co. Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers
Beringer Bros. Watchmakers & Jewellers
Berrington, H.
Berrington, H. & Co. Ltd. Manufacturers
Berwick, Edward. Railway Hotel
Berwick, Walter, "Dunadagh"
Berwitz, Luis
Bessbrook Spinning Co. Ltd.
Best, James, Commission Agent
Betzold, Oscar
Beverland, Robt. Boot Manufacturer, Merchant
Bickerdike, Frank A. C. (Canadian Trade Commission)
Biggar, J. Shop, Office Fitter
Bigger, F. J.
Bigger & Strachan, Solicitors
Bill, A. Miss, (Thorndale Nurse' Home)
Bing, Geoffrey
Bingham, J. A. Pharmaceutical Chemist
Birch, E. Mrs.
Birch, Richard S.
Birch & Co., Wm. Builders & Carpenters
Birch & Workman Ltd. Electrical, Automobile Engineers
Birch, S. & Co.
Bircher, A., Butcher
Bircher, A.
Bird, H. S. "Beechgrove"
Bird, H. S. & Co. Paper Merchants
Birney, Ed., Wholesale Boot Manufacturer
Bishop, Helen, Miss "Masseuse, Swedish Steam
Bishop of Down, Connor & Dromore
Black, Charles, "Ardnagrena"
Black, D. A. (Y.M.C.A. Secretary)
Black, J. A. Medical Doctor
Black, J. M. "Lissara"
Black, James "Glen Ebor"
Black, John, Chemist
Black, Osborne, Surgeon-Dentist
Black, S., Manufacturers Agent
Black, S. C., Textile Designer
Black, C. & J., Solicitors
Black, G. & Co., Chemists & Druggists
Black, G. R. & Co. Wholesale Clothing Manufacturers
Black, James & Co. Handkerchief Manufacturers
Blackburn, A. A. (City Trams, Chief Engineer)
Blackburne, Henry, Solicitor
Blackstaff Flax Spinning & Weaving Co. Ltd.
Blackstaff Flax Spinning etc. (General Manager)
Blackstaff Flax Spinning etc. (Secretary)
Blackwood, W. B.
Blackwood & Gibson, Ladies' Tailors
Blackwood & Jury, Architects, Civil Engineers
Blair, E. S. "Rusheen"
Blair, James, Brassfounder & Plumber
Blair, J. O'N. Designer
Blair, Joseph, Ltd. Iron Mongers
Blair, John H. & Co. Common Agents
Blake, Robert Frederick, Analyst
Blakely, R. C. The Shamrock House
Blakely, Sydney, Medical Doctor
Blane, C. & Son, Cambric Manufacturers and Machine Embroidery School.
Blayney, Thomas, Stone Merchant, Quarries Owner.
Blayney, Thomas
Blayney, W., District Inspector R.I.C.
Bleakley, John, Cycle Agent, etc.
Bleakly, Isaac, Agent
Blenkiron & Son, Wm., Collar Cuff Manufacturers
Blessington, James, House Agent
Blessington, James
Blewitt, James, Surgeon
Blewitt, James, Medical Doctor
Blizard, Mrs.
Bloomfield Bakery Ltd.
Blow, James, Commission Agent
Blow, John C., "Garranmore"
Blow & McKeag, Linen Manufacturers
Bloxam, T. W., City Electrical Engineer
Boag, Robert "Kebroyd"
Boag, R. Steven, Architectural Agent
Board of Trade
Boas, Ernest, Linen Manufacturer
Boas, H. "Bromfield"
Boas, Walter P. "Morston"
Bodega Co. Ltd., The, Wine, Spirit Merchants
Bodel, John, "Auburn"
Boggs, Charles, Draper, Family Grocer
Boileau, B.
Bolton, C. V., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Bolton & Co. Linen Manufacturers
Bolton, George & Co. Manufacturers
Boomer, Emma, Fruiterer & Confectioner.
Boon, Ernest R.
Boon, Alexander & Co. Handkerchief Manufacturers
Booth Bros., "Wolseley Auto Cars"
Booth, Norman & Co. Incorporated Accountants
Boston, John
Boucher, Jos. & Co., Linen Manufacturers
Bourke, C. E., Draper & Outfitter
Bovril Ltd.
Bowden, Edwin, Surgeon-Dentist
Bowden, W. J., Dental Surgeon
Bowden, R. P. & Co., Linen Manufacturers
Bowen, C. H.
Bowery Bar
Bowes, A., Bedding Manufacturer
Bowles, John & Son, Metal Merchants
Bowman, Hy., Flesher
Bowman, Hugh, Flesher
Bowman, Hugh, Flesher
Bowman, Hugh, Flesher
Bowman, Davys, Dowdall, House Estate Agents
Boyd, Arthur
Boyd, Daniel, Provision Merchant
Boyd, David, Chemist, Commission Agent
Boyd, E., Confectioner
Boyd, E., Confectioner
Boyd, Henry
Boyd, J. St. Clair, M.D., "Chatsworth"
Boyd, J. W., Grocer, Provision Merchant
Boyd, James, Incorporated Accountant, Auditor
Boyd, James, Incorporated Accountant, Auditor
Boyd, James, Merchant Tailor
Boyd, James, Provision Merchant
Boyd, John, House, Land Agent
Boyd, Joseph
Boyd, Nathaniel, Wholesale Provision Merchant
Boyd, R. J., Provision Merchant
Boyd, Robert, Rent Agent
Boyd, Robert, M.D., "The Lodge"
Boyd, Robert N.
Boyd, Robt. R., Provision Merchant
Boyd, Sinclair, Mrs.
Boyd, Thornton
Boyd, W. B. Consulting Elec. Engineer
Boyd, Alex & Co. Ltd. Chemists, etc.
Boyd & Co., Distillers
Boyd, David T. & Co. Merchants
Boyd, H. H. & Magill, Chartered Accountants
Boyd, Martin, & Co. Insurance Brokers, Assessors
Boylan, John (Imperial Hotel)
Boyle, Frank J., Druggist
Boyle, George, Carver & Decorator
Boyle, D. D., Rev.
Boyle & Bodel, Tea, Sugar Merchants
Boyne Spinning & Weaving Co. Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
Braby, Fred. & Co. Ltd. (Eclipse Iron Works)
Braddell, Joseph & Son, Sport Goods Manufacturer
Bradley, J.
Bradley & Robb, Boot, Shoe Warehousemen
Brady, A. Newton, Sir, Resident Magistrate
Brady, John, Plumber & Gasfitter
Braithwaite & McCann Ltd. Grocers, Wine Merchants
Braithwaite & McCann Ltd.    do       do.      
Braithwaite & McCann Ltd.    do.      do.      
Braithwaite & McCann Ltd. Spirit Merchants
Braithwaite & McCann Ltd. Spirit Merchants
Bramwell, Balfour, Engineers' Reps.
Branagh, John
Brand, R. T.
Brand, Thomas, "The Bungalow"
Brand, Wm., Nurseryman
Brand, W. J. Manufacturers' Agent
Brand & Co. Costumers, Milliners, Furriers
Brand & Johnson, Wholesale Cutlers
Brandon, H. B. "Rosemount House"
Brandon, R. J.
Brandon, H. B. & Co. Chartered Accountants
Brandon, H. B. & Co. Chartered Accountants
Bready, J. P. & Co. Wholesale Warehousemen
Breathwait, W. D. & Sons, Painters & Decorators
Brennan, C. J. Professor of Music
Brennan, Edward, Spirit Grocer
Brennan, J. V., Architect, Civil Engineer
Brennan, O. (The Strand Bar)
Brett, Charles, Sir.
Brett, H. R. Rector, St. Peter's
Brewer, J. P. "Astolat"
Brice, James F., House Coal Importer
Brice, J. T. & Son, Auctioneers, House Agents
Briggs, W. J. Aerated Water Manufacturers
Briggs, J. S. & Co. Linen Merchants
Briggs, James & Co. Makers to Trade
Briggs, Robt. & Sons, Furniture Removers, Carriers.
Brights Patent Pulley Co. Ltd.
Bristow, J. R.
Bristow, John, Under-Sheriff, Co. Antrim
Bristow, John
British Aluminium Co. Ltd.
British Crown Assurance Corp. Ltd.
British Engine Boiler & Electrical Ins. Co. Ltd.
British Finance Co.
British Insulated & Helsby Cables Ltd.
British Law Fire Insurance Co. Ltd.
British Petrolium Co. Ltd., Petrolium Importers, Distributors.
British Portland Cement Manufacturers Ltd.
Britain, George A.
Britain, Thomas J.
Brittain, Francis A.
Brittain's Dye Works Ltd. French Cleaners Dyers
Brittain's Dye Works Ltd. French Cleaners Dyers
Broadbent, S. A. Yarn Merchant
Broadway Damask Co. Ltd. Damask Manufacturers
Brookes, Wm., Commission Agent
Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd. (Head Offices)
Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd. (Spinning Mill)
Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd. (Factory)
Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd. (Factory)
Brookfield Spindle Works
Broomhead, H. H. "Yew Villa"
Brough, Thomas & Cox, Printers, Stationers, Bookbinders
Brown, Alfred W. Consulting Engineer
Brown, Campbell, Engineering, Smith Works
Brown, E. Godfrey (Conductor Belfast Philharmonic)
Brown, Ephraim, Jun.
Brown, F. D. "Brongreye"
Brown, Frank D. Consulting Mechanical Engineer
Brown, G. Herbert
Brown, Herbert, Jun.
Brown, James, House, Land Agent
Brown, James "Carradoo"
Brown, James J.
Brown, John
Brown, R.
Brown, Samuel, Grocer
Brown, T. C. "Pinner"
Brown, Thomas, Estate Agent "Iona"
Brown & Co. Ironfounders
Brown, Corbett & Co. Distillers
Brown, Ephraim & Son, Estate Agents
Brown & Forth, Dyers, Chemicals, Drysalters
Brown, Francis & Son, Estate Agents
Brown, John S. & Sons Ltd. Linen Manufacturers.
Brown, John S. & Sons Ltd. Linen Manufacturers.
Brown, John S. & Sons Ltd. Linen Manufacturers.
Brown, John S. & Sons, (City Nursery)
Brown, Samuel & Co. Ironmongers
Brown & Sloan, Electrical Mechanical Engineers
Brown, W. J. & Co. Hemstitchers & Finishers
Brown, Wm. & Co. Manufacturers
Brown, William & Sons, Printers & Stationers
Browne, A. Crawford
Browne, J. Walton, Consulting Rooms, Surgeon
Browne, J. Walton, Surgeon
Browne, Monteagle J. C. Mrs. "Garth"
Browne, R. (Antrim Ore Co.) "Kinbann"
Browne, R. R.
Browne, Thos., Plumber
Browne & Co. Ltd. Tailors & Furriers
Browne, Crawford & Co.
Browne & Nolan Ltd. Stationers & Publishers
Browne, R. R. & Co. Manufacturing Stationers, Printers
Brownlee, S. J. Seed Merchant
Brownlow Arms Hotel
Brownrigg, K. Miss
Bruce, George James
Bruce, Miss
Bruce, William "Fortwilliam"
Bryars, John S. Surgeon & Physician
Bryce, A. Cross & Co. Seed Implement Merchants
Bryson, John B. "Beechleigh"
Bryson, M. Mrs.
Buchanan, W. G. & Son, Commission Agents
Buckle, Lt.-Col. "Lisanore Lo"
Buckley, T. J. Posting Establishment
Bullick, W. E. Engineer, Boilermakers Agent
Bullick, Moses & Sons, Painters & Decorators.
Bullick, Moses & Sons, Painters & Decorators.
Bulloch, James A. "Osborne Ho"
Bulloch & Co. Manufacturers
Bunting, James, Spirit Merchant
Burden, Thos. A. Cycle, Hardware Merchant
Burgess, Mrs.
Burke, John "Ravensdale"
Burke, Martin J.
Burke, Martin J., Solicitor
Burke, Robert, Flesher
Burke, John & Co. Shipworkers & Shipbrokers
Burke, John & Co. Coal Importers
Burnett, A. J. Draper, etc.
Burnett, John R.
Burney, A. G. Tea Agent
Burns, Alex., M.B., B.Ch.
Burns, Charles, "Islington Ho."
Burns, E., Stevedore
Burns, Thomas R.
Burns, W. J. Fruit & Merchant Florist
Burns, Wm., Grocer
Burns, William, Medical Doctor
Burns, Chas. & Co. Millers, Grain Merchants
Burns, G. & J. Ltd. Glasgow Ardrossan Steamers
Burns, G. & J. Ltd. Glasgow Ardrossan Steamers
Burns, G. & J. Ltd. Ardrossan Daylight Steamer
Burns, G. & J. Ltd. (Quay Dept.)
Burns, G. & J. Ltd. (Steamship Owns)
Burnside, W. Massy, Medical Doctor
Burroughes & Watts Ltd. Billiard Table Manufacturers
Burrows, J. B. "Carnowen"
Burrows, John, Cycle Motor Works
Burton, P. C. & Co. Ltd. Advertising Agents
Burton, Robert, Linen Yarn Bleacher
Butler, H. H. Yeast Merchant
7 Castle Lane
High Street
Bloomfield
The Kinnegar
Albert Bridge Road
Carnmoney
Marsh's Bldgs.
207 Albert Bdge Rd.
62 Cromac Street
Bann View Wvg. Fctry.
Arthur Street
78 Chichester Street
5 Crescent Gdns.
38 Fountain Street
40 Botanic Avenue
19 Bedford Street
Sans Souci Park
5 Chlorine Gdns.
186 Ravenhill Road
11 North Street
Mill Street
281 Upper Newtownards Road
16 High Street
Adelaide Park
Deramore Park South
72 High Street
5 Howard Street
Adelaide Street & Donegall Road
32 Rosemary Street
Ben Eadan
Dunottar King's Road
1 University Square
18 Waterford Street
Farnham Road
4 Waring Street
13 Ann Street
9 Skipper Street
Bridge End
36 University Road
Ann Street
148 Divis Street
20 Rosemary Street
Osborne Park
Hawthornden Road
5 Academy Street
1 Clonsilla
6 Albert Street
92 High Street
Wellwood Street
Castle Lane
12 Linenhall Street
Malone Park
5 Fitzwilliam Street
35 Hopefield Avenue
345 Ormeau Road
28 Waring Street
Downview Avenue
61 Donegall Street
133 Royal Avenue
4 Mountpleasant
29 Donegall Street
184 Albertbridge Road
The Laurels, Donegall Park
5 Lombard Street
91 Donegall Street
105 Royal Avenue
5 Cullingtree Street
Ballymagee Street
Grosvenor Street
6 Alfred Street
41 North Street
Greenisland
The Quay
Stormont Castle
Queen's Road
Queen's Road
Duncrue Street
Roslin, Dundela Park
32 Chichester Street
"The Square"
3 Belgravia, Lisburn Road
The Square
58a Donegall Street
16 Bow Street
Windsor Factory
170 Newtownards Road
3 William Street South
Marquis Street
18 Corporation Street
45 Waring Street
35 Queen Street
36 Henry Street
39 Henry Street
Methodist Manse
Mayfield Balmoral
30 North Street
12 Duncairn Buildings
13 Donegall Square North
94 Royal Avenue
The Manor House, Antrim Road
Amelia Street
Scottish Provident Buildings
 The Park
271 Newtownards Road
3 Potato Market
8 High Street
26 North Street
31 Donegall Quay
5 Lombard Street
59 Chichester Street
87 University Street
Parkmount Shore Road
32 Chichester Street
142 Sandy Row
58 Donegall Street
Short Strand
1 Franklin Street
28 Queen Street
75 North Street
Donegall Place
23 University Square
61 Church Lane
Ardoyne
44 Donegall Street
Maxwell Court
Greenville Bloomfield
17 University Square
Belmont Road
Sydenham
Ardara
Dunnallan Windsor Avenue
7 Gresham Street
Belfast Mills
Comber
Corner of Old Park Rd. & Crumlin Road
Queen's Road
10 Townhall Street
Ormeau Road
West Street
8-16 Eliza Street
County Courthouse
Victoria Chas.
Victoria Chas.
Albert Quay Coal Yard
York Dock Coal Yard
York Dock Cargo Shed
Maxwell Street
Frances Street
Fortwilliam Park
The Manse
Cliftonville Avenue
39 Victoria Street
43a High Street
95 Bradbury Place
Main Street
Pound Street
West Street
Glen Road
81a Victoria Street
21 Frank Street
170 Albert Bridge Road
Windsor Avenue North
Ashley Park
28 Waring Street
389 Newtownards Road
Malone Park
32 University Road
Antrim Road
Library Street
Hudson Street Factory
9 Brunswick Street
25 Donegall Road
Bridge Street
Bridge Street
5 Potato Market
Royal Avenue
53 Waring Street
Scotch Temperance Buildings
183 Ormeau Road
Fisherwick Place
11 Bridge Street
29 Athol Street
Antrim Road
North Road
72 High Street
29 Fountain Street
79 Great Victoria Street
72 High Street
12a Ocean Buildings
42 Upper Arthur Street
53 Donegall Place
2 Wellesley Villas, King's Road
Clifton Street
28 Waring Street
Smithfield Square
Albert Bridge Road
Donegall Quay
Donegall Street
Inverary Drive
Ashley Gardens
49 North Street
28 Waring Street
Windsor Avenue
24 Derryvolgie Avenue
Malone Road
High Street
Cranmore Avenue
51 Main Street
Ardilea Greenisland
74 Royal Avenue
2 Rossmore Terrace
Annadale Avenue
2 Liscard Terrace
20 Waring Street
Fortwilliam Park
Union Street
Royal Avenue
Garfield Street
13 Ann Street
6 Whitehall Buildings
University Street
1 Bankmore Street
Belmont Church Road
Medical Hall, Strandtown
Main Street
26 Ann Street
Balmoral
44 Ravenhill Road
87 Main Street
Hamilton Road
Castle Street
36 Victoria Road
Town Hall
Ballymagee Street
Hamilton Road
Donegall Place
122 York Street
Queens' Bridge
46 Upper Queen Street
4 Rosemount Terrace
Strathearn
Conway Dunmurry
Ardville, Holywood
Dunmurry
15 Victoria Street
Brooklyn
73 Sandy Row
Whitehouse
Hilden
Dunmurry Mill
Hilden
5 Rosetta Terrace
82 Royal Avenue
24 Wellington Place
15 Crumlin Road
80 High Street
1 College Square East
Thornhill
Somerton Road
Somerton Road
58 Waring Street
58 Waring Street
Eastside York Dock
King Street Works
Malone Park
101 Millfield
132 Albert Bridge Road
Springfield Road
10 Howard Street
113 Divis Street
155c York Street
5 Victoria Street
Garfield Chas.
13 Garfield Street
Fortwilliam Park
Beechhill Derriaghy
Antrim Road
Rydalmere Street
10 Kirkliston Dr.
230 Upper Newtownards Road
24 Church Street
349 Beersbridge Road
14 Hill Street
1 Benwell Street
14 Mill Street
St. George's Market
Woodvale Church Road
2 Arthur Street
2 College Street
Clarence King's Road
9 York Lane
38 Rosemary Street
14 Linenhall Street
Mellifont Osborne Park
77 Mountview Street
Mayfair Arthur Square
14 Bedford Street
14 Great George's Street
100 High Street
46 Upper Arthur Street
21 Chlorine Gardens
Maryville Park
Everton House, Ardoyne
Ligoniel House
Dalton Street
Waring Street
25 College Street
22 Bow Street
Conway Square
Linenhall Street
James Street South
Ballymena Road
Waring Street
Donegall Street
Shankhill Road
Great Edward Street
Mountpottinger
Donegall Square North
Quay Street
Main Street
High Street
High Street
3 Trelford Street
Stranmillis
College Park East
62 Mill Street
12 Howard Street
Scottish Provident Buildings
North Queen Street
123 Grosvenor Road
7 Chichester Street
Fountain Street

Royal Avenue
Sandy Row

20-30 York Street
198 Agnes Street
150 Antrim Road
Springfield Road
131 Templemore Avenue
4 Brougham Street
191 Lisburn Road
283 Ormeau Road
429 Woodstock Road
280 Newtownards Road
Donegall Road
173 Old Park Road
Queen's Road
58 York Road
120 Mountpottinger Road
Upper Newtownards Road
Woodvale Road
Ravenhill Avenue

McAuley Street
Templemore Avenue
Donegall Road
Lower Lodge
Royal Avenue
Stephen Street
Stewart Street
Scottish Temperance Buildings
Napier Street
Ormeau Road
Chichester Street
108 North Park
Chichester Street
Foundry Street
Cliftonpark Avenue
East Bridge Street
Rosegrove, Ardenlee Park
2 Cyprus Gardens
Parkville Antrim Road
East Bridge Street
Salisbury Avenue
Chichester Street
Chichester Street
Chichester Street
Whitla Street
Bankmore Street
Bankmore Street
City Hall
Ormeau Road
Gresham Street
150 Albert Bridge Road
Ormeau Road
Ormeau Road
Chichester Street
City Hall
1 College Park, Belmont
City Hall
Chichester Street
City Hall
City Hall
Turnley Street
Chichester Street
117 Limestone Road
31 Ravenscroft Avenue
52 Fitzroy Avenue
79 Woodvale Road
Chichester Street
Ormeau Park
McAuley Street
Oxford Street
Smithfield
Town Hall
City Hall
City Hall, Donegall Square North




Ground Floor


















Second Floor
Second Floor




Station Street
Station Street
Station Street
Newtownards
13 Wellington Place
Victoria Square
3 Castle Place
Donnybrook Street
Owen O'Cork Mill
21 Hartington Street
20 Antrim Road
Corporation Square
Glengall Place
Queen Street
69 Great Victoria Street
29 Queen Street
Murray's Terrace
Corporation Square
York Road
31 Little Donegall Street
10 Garfield Chas.
Malone Road
Mountpottinger
72 Great Victoria Street
Connswater
King Street
Albert Bridge Street
Milewater Road
Donegall Quay
Donegall Quay
12 Lombard Street
81 High Street
Lisburn Road
Lisburn Road
The Abbey, Whiteabbey
10 Arthur Street
Tamar Street
27 May Street
4 Cranmore Gardens
Franklin Street
127 Old Lodge Road
Osborne Park
Solitude
41 Great Victoria Street
1 Skipper Street
St. Columba, King's Road
Upper Newtownards Road
121 Ormeau Road
129 Divis Street
Amelia Street
Ligoniel
Annadale Avenue
12 Arthur Street
Academy Street
4 East Bridge Street
38 Donegall Street
Lisburn Street
36 Donegall Street
6 Adelaide Street
11 Donegall Square South
Ann Street
Upper Newtownards Road
146 Millfield
Gordon Street
Newtownbreda
Clifton Street
133 Royal Avenue
1 Ashville, Skegoniel Avenue
20 Peter's Hill
1a Beresford Street
26 Wellington Place
16 Church Lane
Annadale
Ormeau Avenue
William Street
Fortwilliam Park
1 Kinnaird Terrace
Linen Hall Street
Scottish Provident Buildings
3 Bedford Street
9 North Street
33 Scottish Provident Buildings
Wellington Street
Ardrigh
Royal Avenue
120 Antrim Road
Rockport
43 Donegall Place
Donaghta Greencastle
Alexandra Park
53a Jersey Street
45 Chichester Street
Howard Street
7 Ann Street
21 Glandore Avenue
Parkmount Road
16 Linen Hall Street
71 North Street
227 Belmont Road
Culloden Cultra
Strandtown
67 University Road
107 Antrim Road
Cherryvalley Park
Strandtown
56 Church Place
219 Albert Bridge Road
7 Waring Street
Scottish Temperance Buildings
Donegall Square North
76 Shankhill Road
3 James Street South
Great Victoria Street
5 Wilmont Terrace
Donegall Street
Springfield Road
Springfield Road
Springfield Road
Deramore Park South
7 Howard Street
41 Donegall Place
Glenburn Park
44a Townsend Street
14 Howard Street
5 Church Lane
49 Victoria Street
Scottich Provincial Buildings
113 Royal Avenue
78 Dublin Road
Ballydougan, Gilford
Middlepath Street
94 Holywood Road
Eno Lodge, Falls Road
70 High Street
4 Corporation Street
3 Glengall Street
117 Royal Avenue
23 Windsor Park
4 The Mount
12 College Square North
Fortwilliam Park
Connswater
10 Linen Hall Street
Knockdene Park
6 Clarence Street
Westbourne, Windsor Avenue
Lennoxvale
13 Cranes Buildings
Custom House
Derryvolgie Avenue
Windsor Park
Malone Park
Castle Lane
Malone Park
Greencastle
Altorf, Holywood Road
45 Market Square
8 Linen Hall Street
Bain's Place
52 Ann Street
Ingleside
Marcus Ward Street
7 Waring Street
Institute Chas.
Newtownards Road
49 Queen Street
213 Newtownards Road
29 Victoria Street
1 Wilmont Place
2 University Square
14 Howard Street
4 Raglan Road
54 Ann Street
Donegall Street
Ballygomartin Road
Main Street
2 Antrim Road
4 Agnes Street
94 Shankhill Road
48 Upper Arthur Street
Mossley strs. Mossley
Rumford Street
7 Donegall Square North
37 High Street
49 Park Road
7 Fortwilliam Terrace
Malone Road
1 Gainsborough Drive
21 High Street
Scottish Temperance Buildings
26 Sandown Road
69 Ormeau Road
42 Royal Avenue
Greenmount Crnmy.
Lilliput York Road
11 Mill Street
2 Garfield Street
Mountpottinger
Carntall, Carnmoney
14 Newtownards Road
Ravenscroft, Bloomfield
79 Myrtlefield Park
Scottish Provident Buildings
Castle Buildings
27 Hill Street
6 Castle Place
Arthur Chas.
Scottish Temperance Buildings
High Street
210 Falls Road
10 Great Patrick Street
14 Kirkliston Drive
85a Victoria Street
Scottish Temperance Buildings
59 Victoria Street
21 Castle Place
Hay Park, Knock
56 Victoria Street
Newton, Deramore Park South
141 Albert Bridge Road
465 Lisburn Road
1 India Street
21 Church Lane
94 Ormeau Road
451 Ormeau Road
39 Chichester Street
Lombard Street
Yapton, King's Road
Ballyholme
Donegall Park
22 Fountain Street
21 Donegall Place
6 Rosemary Street
Antrim Road
Danesfort, Annadale
Scottish Provindent Buildings
1 Church Place
10 Howard Street
75 Great Victoria Street
5 Upper Crescent
268 Donegall Road
Belfast Bank Chas.
22 Berry Street
Gretton Bladon Park
Fortwilliam Park
Knockdene Park
118 Main Street
Main Street
23 Pine Street
18 Bedford Street
12 Hope Street
16 Longstone Street
Foundry Street
Prospect House
Scottish Provident Buildings
Greenview, Dunmurry
Larne Harbour
9 Donegall Square South
1 Wellington Place
74 Antrim Road
11 Queen Street
4 Scottish Provident Buildings
Queen's Road
Magheramorne, Co. Antrim
Enfield
Rathowen, Ward Avenue
Huntleigh, Windsor Park
715 Lisburn Road
57 Donegall Place
3 Bedford Street
Broadway
20 Moore's Place
Donegall Street
Crumlin Road
Agnes Street
Cambrai Street
22 Sydney Street West
Upper Newotwnards Road
98 Upper Donegall Street
Textile Buildings, Linenhall Street
77 Apsley Street
1 Fernbank
73 Fitzwilliam Place
Cyprus Avenue
Bank of Ireland Chas.
Torderra
Rathmoyle
39 Donegall Street
Castle Park
Corcraine
Downshire Road
8 Graham's Place
227 Woodstock Road
Malone Road
Antrim Road
Chamberlain Street
30 Victoria Street
Donegall Street
1 Clarence Street West
34 Mill Street
Dublin Road
Lower Lo. Ardoyne
St. Ellen Works, Shaw's Bridge
Ballyhackamore
9 High Street
22 Fountain Street
8 Howard Street
20 Millfield
30 Chichester Street
Mornington Park
10 College Square North
Lismore, Windsor Avenue
Cherryvalley Knock
Osborne Park
13 Eglantine Avenue
Crumlin Road
106 Royal Avenue
44 Wellington Place
4 Berry Street
50 Fountain Street
90 Cromac Street
Market Street
Garden Lodge
Cuan
The Farm, Antrim Road
Cyprus Avenue
239 Mountpottinger Road
54 Victoria Street
Malone Road
Woodbank
4 Corporation Street
Antrim Road
19 High Street
137a Royal Avenue
4 College Green
30 Railway Street
Osborne Park
33 Adelaide Street
43 Annette Street
17 Shaftesbury Square
104 Eglantine Avenue
Park Avenue
30 Seacliffe Road
53 Waring Street
102 Cromac Street
Corporation Street
Albert Quay
High Street
32 Eglantine Avenue
72 High Street
37 Lisburn Road
Henderson Avenue
7 Duncairn Gardens
17 Bryansburn Road
2 Church Lane
18 Hutchison Street
130 Great Victoria Street
Trafalgar Street
49 Queen's Square
49 Queen's Square
Albert Quay
Donegall Quay
Larne Harbour
77 Great Victoria Street
16 Pottinger's Entry
Deramore Park
66 North Street
17 Wellington Place
Point Bleach Works
10 Hill Street

next - List of Subscribers 2