LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1913 Telephone Directory

Belfast - Dublin - Cork

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Belfast    Dublin

Londonderry, Ballycastle, Coleraine, Limavady, Antrim, Newtownstewart, Omagh, Cookstown, Dungannon, Armagh, Monaghan, Banbridge, Magherafelt, Castlewellan & Newry

Londonderry Area
including Brookhall, Buncrana, Fahan, Lifford, Londonderry, Rosemount, Strabane & Waterside.
Public Call Offices
Brookhall

Brookhall

10

Boomhall Cottage

P. O. Telephones

Buncrana

Buncrana
Buncrana

16
6

Main Street, Buncrana
Railway Station

P. O. Telephones
Londonderry & Lough Swilly Railway Co.

Fahan
Fahan

3

Fahan Sub-Exchange

P. O. Telephones

Strabane
Strabane
Strabane
Strabane

15
17
2

Court House
Post Office
Railway Terrace, Railway Street

Lifford
Strabane
P. O. Telephones

Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry

498
96
472
484
485
486
483
72

Duke Street, 21
Northern Bank Buildings
Post Office
Railway Station
Railway Station
Railway Station
Railway Station
Waterloo Place

Elder, Robert
P. O. Telephones

Midland Railway Co. (N. C. Committee)
Great Northern Railway Co. (I.)
Londonderry & Lough Swilly Railway Co. (N. C. Committee)
Midland Railway Co. (N. C. Committee)
Gailey, Wm.

Strabane
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Buncrana
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Buncrana
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Fahan
Londonderry
Londonderry
Buncrana
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Buncrana
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Brookhall
Fahan
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Fahan
Londonderry
Londonderry

Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Fahan
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Strabane
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Brookhall
Londonderry
Londonderry
Brookhall
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Fahan
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Buncrana
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Strabane
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Fahan
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Buncrana
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Brookhall
Londonderry
Londonderry
Buncrana
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Buncrana
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Buncrana
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Buncrana
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Buncrana
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Brookhall
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Fahan
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry

Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Buncrana
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Buncrana
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Buncrana
Brookhall
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Buncrana
Brookhall
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry

Londonderry
Buncrana
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Buncrana
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry


Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Brookhall
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Strabane
Strabane
Londonderry
Buncrana
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry

Londonderry



Londonderry
Brookhall
Londonderry
Fahan
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry

Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Brookhall
Brookhall
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Brookhall
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Strabane
Strabane
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry
Londonderry

35
3
136
194
193
193a
284
171
171a
323
338
278
325
133
99
99a
94
133
98
98a
6
6a
262
142
28
320
461
200
206
42
14
170
34
368
111
13
17
119
275
11
148
362
234
267
2
37
20
9
238
293
19
266
188
26
270
197
397
152
279
363
105
9
268
112
185
60
77
273
265
210
482
114
198
212
10
6
8
107a
107
232
13
258
218
177
240
12
4
269
4
124
356
349
9
66
261

306
281
183
253
179
90
364
59
189
292
385
150
452
454
52
19
450
307
264
222
120
120a
214
348
333
8
465
395
359
301
2x
285
122
398
479
49
475
476
477
219
498
21
169
24
25
295
475
444
468
381
116
302
62
1
443
353
370
288
227
100
251
109
72
32
341
37
318
351
29
203
7y
27
326
1
211
375
2
25
271
3
469
319
176
372
175a
31
367
16
249
50
20
263
491
121
471
6
41
371
171
199
69
15
144
13
383
198
282
92
448
5
9
120
43
321
134
104
246
493
31
38
499
86
312
276
20
55
237
70
373
33
89
236
336
7
117
79
79a
354
7x
128
315
199
202
400
352
36
84
39
39a
102
207
9
228
80
18
44
311
382
380
327
1
61
209
88
154
317
155
156
157
343
344
345
328
389
158
160
161
190
225
29
7
3
205
22
30
95
95a
1
358
93
131
396
286
374
7
65
221
10
235
215
347
181
166
187
113
32
125
442
298
54
297
277
26
489
369
355
53
137
391
167
3
303
15
247
337
68
460
106
2y
339
5
191
208
141
23
256
29
174
91
5
257
332
322
135
1
223
145
335
314
457
458
129
217
441
83
46
463
390
43
488
459
213

151
5
130
130a
74
19
192
243
73
20
103
290
75
139
97
386
97a
34
280
255
17
4
57
248
78
3
7
378
180
361
201
447
138
186
480

283
12
241
12
195
173
40
224
146
146a
309
230
110
10
36
274
143
244
39
453
132
48
384
360
127
36
392
56
155
156
157
158
317
487
24
324
365
216
233


76
17
172
260
250
71
289
6
82
85
377
455
147
272
366
63
63a
67
220
490
478
108
41
305
294
175
126
168
494
316
8
231
254
287
304
204
21
30
495
28
16
87
33
308
4
451
242
226
18
40
123
64
20
245
11
22
22
23
340
7
6y
229
310
291
118

2



178
15
299
5
492
164
45

394
101
27
184
149
313
4y
239
163
182
182a
182b
18
470
379
58
14
13
42
51
51a
7
8
11
12
196
4x
334
446
140
1
14
357
44
8
38
342
35
252
162

Abercorn Arms Hotel
Abercorn Estate Office
Acheson, James, Commission Agent
Adair, Wm. & Son, Posting, Undertaking Establishment
Aiken, R. J., Solicitor
Aiken, R. J.
Alexander, Joseph, LL.D., Solicitor
Anchor Line (Henderson Bros.) Ltd., Shipping Agents
Anchor Line (Henderson Bros.) Ltd., Shipping Agents
Anderson, Thomas, Auctioneer
Anderson, Thomas  "Arnside"
Anderson & Co., Hosiery Manufacturers
Anglo-American Oil Co. Ltd., Lamp Oil Distributors
Archibald, L. B., Commission Agent
Austin, R. A., Chemist
Austin, R. A., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Austin & Co., Drapers
Austin, Wm. & Co., Flour Merchants
Baldrick, J. & Co., Tobacconists
Baldrick, J. & Co., Tobacconists
Ballantine, J., Builder
Ballantine, J.
Ballantine, Thos. & Sons, Millers
Bank of Ireland
Bannigan, Fruit, Potato Merchant
Barr & McClements, General Drapers
Barrie, H. T., Produce Merchant
Bayer, Chas. & Co., Manufacturers
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Belfast Evening Telegraph
Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd.
Best, David, Grocer, Seed Merchant
Bible & Simmons, Estate Agents
Biggers Ltd., Provision Merchants
Black, Alexander & Co., Spirit Merchants
Black, R. J. & Co., Tea Merchants
Blair, Samuel & Co., Boot, Leather Merchants
Board of Customs & Excise
Board of Guardians
Bonds Hotel
Bradley, Conn, Spirit Grocer
Brandon, H. B. & Co., Chartered Accountants
Brewster, John
Brewster Ltd., Bakers
Bridge Commissioners (Sec's Office)
Brogan, A. D.
Brown, John, Baker
Brown, Robert H., Engineer, Ironfounder
Brown, Alex. & Sons, Iron, Brass Founders
Browne, D. J., Dr., Physician & Surgeon
Bryce & Weston, Shirt, Collar Manufacturers
Buchanan, J. W., Motor Cycle Merchant
Buchanan, J. W.  (Alexander Garage)
Buchanan, R. E., Architect, Surveyor, Engineer
Buchanan, William  "Alt-an-Aros"
Buchanan Bros., Londonderry Ltd., Provision Merchants
Burns, G. George, Plumber, Sanitary Engineer
Burns, John  (Abercorn Laundry)
Burns, G. & J. Ltd., Steamship Agents
Burns, Wm. & Co., Laundrymen
Caldwell, C. S.  (Residence)
Caldwell, C. S., Solicitor
Campbell, Patrick, House Agent
Campbell Bros., American Provision Importers
Capenhurst, T. W., Assistant District Manager
Carlin, Andrew, Commission Agent
Castle Laundry
Christy, John, Miller
City Café
City Club
City Hotel
City Steam Laundry
Clarke, John & Co., Wines, Spirit Merchants
Cochrane, H. C.
Colhoun, James, Proprietor "Londonderry Sentinel"
Colhoun, John
Colhoun, Robert, Builder & Contractor
Colhoun, Wm., Newspaper Proprietor
Colquhoun, T. J. Trew, Solicitor
Colquhoun & King, Solicitors
Conaghan, T. E., B.A., Solicitor
Convent of Mercy
Cooke, A. F.
Cooke, H. J.  "Boomhall"
Cooke, His Honour Judge
Cooke, T. F.
Cooke, J. & Co., Ironmongers
Cooke, J. & J., Timber Merchants
Cooke, Robt. & Co., General Merchants
Corbett, J. Denham
Corbett, T. H.
Corbett, J. W. & Son (Agent for Lloyd's)
Corbett, J. W. & Son, Coal Merchants
Corporation of Londonderry (see Londonderry Corporation)
Corscaden, E. F., Mrs.
Coyle, R., Auctioneer & Valuer
Craig, Alwyn S., Solicitor, Under Sheriff
Craig, David, Dental Surgeon
Craig, James, Doctor of Medicine
Craigs Engineering Works
Crockett, E. & Co., Grocers
Crockett & Guy Ltd., General Hardware Merchants
Crook, G. F., General Draper
Crosbie, D., Doctor
Crossan, Neal, Grocer, Spirit Merchant
Cunningham, H. W., Physician & Surgeon
Cunningham, R. A., Costumier & Furrier
Dale, Samuel, Pharmaceutical Chemist
Davin, George, Paper Box Maker
Davison, John, Sanitary Engineer
Deane, J. P., Coal Merchant
Deane, M. E., Miss
Deane & Co., Jewellers & Watch Makers
Derry Catholic Club
Derry District Lunatic Asylum
Derry District Lunatic Asylum
Devine, D. & Sons, Fruit Importers
Dickey, Professor
Dickson, F. G., Solicitor
Dickson, W. A.
Doherty, George, Sausage Maker
Doherty, James, Victualler
Doherty, John, Butcher, Cattle Dealer
Doherty, Wm., Rev.
Doherty, James & Co., Plumbers, Gasfitters, Electricians
Donaghy, Joseph, Sanitary, Heating Engineer
Donnell, S. & W. J., Accountants & Stock Brokers
Dunn, A. W.  "Maplemount"
Dunree Military Exchange
Eaton & Co., Bakers
Ebrington Barracks, Commander North Irish Coast Defenses
Commander North Irish Coast Defenses (Personal)
Infantry Batt. (Orderly Room)
Edmiston, Scott & Co., Ironmongers, Hardware Merchants
Elder, Robt., Grocer, Hardware, Seedsman
Elliott, Thomas, Solicitor
Elliott, W. Hamilton, Medical Doctor
Elliott & Clark, Solicitors
Elliott & Sons, General Merchants
Emery, A. & Sons, Printers & Stationers
Employment of Ex-Soldiers
Epstein, J., Central Loan Bank
Evans, A. Fraser
Feeny, M. C., Solicitor
Ferguson, Wm., Carrier
Ferguson, William, Carting, Posting Contractor
Ferris, W., Grocer, Spirit Merchant
Fire Brigade Station
Fleming, J. & Co., Grocers, Seed Merchants
Fleming & Moore, Fish Merchants
Floyd, Robt. R. A., Musical Instrument Warehouse
Forrester, John, Bookseller & Stationer
Foster, M. A., Purveyor & Confectioner
Foyle & Bann Fisheries Co.
Foyle College
Frizell, W. A. & Co., Chemists & Druggists
Gailey, William
Gallagher, H. T., Solicitor
Gallagher, William, General Dealer
Gallagher, Edward Ltd., Drapers
Gallagher, James & Sons, Builders & Contractors
Gallon, Alfred J., Tobacconist
Gaslight Co.
Gaslight Co.
Gaslight Co.'s Showroom
Gibson Hotels, The
Gilbey Ltd., W. & A., Wine Merchants
Gilliland, G. K.
Gilliland, Louis, Mrs.
Gilliland, Miss
Gilliland, R. K.
Gilliland, S. & Sons, Merchants
Gilliland, S. & Sons Ltd., Millers
Glendinning, J. C.
Glendinning, James, Chemist
Glendinning, John C.  (Private House)
Glenn & Hay, Tea Merchants
Gordon Bros., Family Boot Makers
Gordon, Thomas & Son
Gormley & Brown, Wholesale, Retail Merchants
Graham, Alexander, Butcher
Graham, Thomas D., Butcher
Grant, A. B. & Sons, Manufacturers
Great Northern Railway (1)
Great Northern Railway (Stn. Goods Office)
Great Northern Railway (Engine Shed)
Greenhill, John
Hadden, James & Co., Grocers, etc.
Hamilton, C. L. C., Major
Hamilton, D., Dr., Physician & Surgeon
Hamilton, H. S., Wholesale Grocer
Hamilton, James, Shirt, Collar Manufacturer
Hamilton, Wm. J., Shipping Agent
Harbour Commissioners
Harbour Commissioners (Tramway Terminus)
Harbour Commissioners Office
Harper, James Ltd., Boot Manufacturers
Harpur, William & Sons, Merchants
Hasson, M., Boot Maker
Hastings, John R., Wholesale Tea Merchant
Hastings, John R.  "Seymour House"
Hastings, John R. & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Tea Merchants
Henderson, John, Grocer, Wlln Merchant
Herdman, E. C., Flax Spinner
Herdmans Ltd., Flax Spinners
Hetherington, Dr.
Hill, James, Pharmaceutical Chemist
Hogg, R. Lee, Manufacturer
Hogg & Mitchell, Shirt, Collar Manufacturers
Holmes & Mullin Ltd., Wholesale Grocers
Horner, William, Solicitor
Hotel Metropole
Howatson, George & Co., Coal Merchants
Hughes, John & Co., Soap Manufacturers
Hyland, J. & F., Box Makers
Hyndman & Smith, Tea Merchants
Ideal Laundry
Imperial Hotel
Infirmary (Secretary's Office)
Irish Society
Irvine, David, Printer & Stationer
Irvine & Co., Drapers & Clothiers
Jamieson, Wm. & Co., Shirt, Collar Manufacturers
Johnston, Sir Jno. B. Kt., Wholesale Grocer
Johnston, Sir John B., Knight
Jones & Lowther, Laundrymen
Joughins, E., Clarendon Nursing Home
Kelly, M. J. (Refreshment Rooms)
Kennedy, Marshall, Dental Surgeon
Kennedy, S. M. & Co., Shirt Manufacturers
Kennedy, S. M. & Co., Shirt Manufacturers
Kerr, Robert, Cabinet Maker, Upholsterer, Undertaker
Kerr, Lang & Jackson, Seed, Implement Agents
Keys, Robert & Co., Builders' Merchant
Kitson, John, Merchant
Knox, Rev. T. C.
Knox, Gilliland & Babington, Solicitors
Labour Exchange (Board of Trade)
Labour Exchange (Board of Trade)
Laird Line Ltd., Shipowners
Lancashire & Yorkshire Railway Co. Ltd.
Lane, Henry & Co., Coal Merchants
Lane, Henry & Co., Coal Merchants
Langan, W., Butcher, Cattle Dealer
Lawry & Porter Ltd. (Shirt Factory)
Lecky, Henry
Leinster Bros. & Staveacre, Manufacturers
Leslie, W. & Co. Ltd., Herring Exporters
Leslie, W. & Co. Ltd., Herring Exporters
Lifford Infirmary
Lipton Ltd., Tea, Provision Merchants
Lipton Ltd., Army Contractors
Logue, John, Butter, Egg Merchant
Londonderry Corporation, City Engineer & Surveyor
Fire Brigade Station
Guildhall  (Town Clerk)
Public Health Office (Daniel Fletcher, Executive Sanitary Offr)
City Surveyor's Office (M. A. Robinson, C.E.)
Electric Lighting Station
Police Barracks
Victoria Police Barracks
Rosemount Police Barracks
Bishop Street Police Barracks
Water Inspector
Water Inspector
Water Inspector
Water Superintendent
Waterside Market
Waterside Police Barracks
Foyle Hill Hospital
City Cemetery
Londonderry County & County Boro' Infirmary
Londonderry County Council, County Court House
Gaslight Co.
Londonderry Journal
Londonderry Standard Office
Longwell, David, Merchant
Lough Swilly Hotel Co. Ltd.
Lough Swilly Railway (Secretary's & Manager's Offices)
Lough Swilly Railway (Goods Office)
Lough Swilly Railway (Passenger Station)
Lough Swilly Railway
Lynch, Matthew, Grocer, Wholesale Bottler
Lynch, James & Co., Grocers
Lyons, James & Co., Flour, Bran Merchants
McAlinden, H. & T., Cigar Importers
McCafferty, J. D., Cork Manufacturer
McCarter, H. R., Accountant, Stock Broker
McCarter, Thos.
McCarter, Thomas
McCay, H. Crawford, Solicitor
McCay, Alexander & Co. Ltd., Tea Merchants, Grocers
McClean, James, Plumber & Gasfitter
McClellan, Smyth & Co., Mill Owners
McColgan, John, China Merchant
McConnell, Miss Sybil
McConnell, J. Humphrey
McConnell, John, Fishmonger & Poulterer
McConnell & Co., Tea Merchants
McCorkell, Wm. & Co., Shipowners, General Merchants
McCormick, Hugh, Surgeon Dentist
McCormick & King, Grain Merchants
McCrea, J. H., Veterinary Surgeon
McCrea & McFarland Ltd., Carriers & Contractors
McCullagh, Wm. J., Golden Teapot Warehouse
McCulloch, W. L., Fishmonger & Poulterer
McCully, T., Merchant
McCurdy, Dr. D. A., Physician & Surgeon
McCurry, Joseph, Coal Importer
McCutcheon, John, Boot, Shoe Warehouse
Macdevette & Donnell, Coal Merchants
McElhinney, T., Engineer & Foundr.
McFarland, Alexander, Fruiterer & Florist
McFarland, G. & Co., Merchants
McFarlane, James, Estate Agents
McFaul, Chas., Rt. Rev. Parochial House
McGlinchey, A. & Co., General Merchants
McGrath, Jas. P., Architect & Engineer
McIlwaine, George, Posting & Undertaking
McIntyre, Hogg, Marsh & Co., Shirt Manufacturers
McIvor, Edward & Co., Ladies' Underclothing Manufacturers
McKinney, Peter, Poultry, Fruit Merchant
McLaughlin, Francis, Dr. of Medicine
McLaughlin, J. N., Doctor of Medicine
McLaughlin, John, Shirt Manufacturer
MacLaughlin, Thomas, Physician
MacLaughlin & Allen, Wholesale Druggists
Maclean & Reaper, Underclothing Manufacturers
McLearn & Co. Ltd., Contractors
McMahon, Hugh, Master Plumber
McMenamin, P., Justice of the Peace
McMichael Bros., Rope & Sailmakers
McMonagle, J. F., Physician & Surgeon
McNutt, Miss
McQueen, Thos. & Sons, Hide, Skin Brokers
McVicker, R. & A., Tailors
Madden Bros., Tobacconists
Magee, Charles, Commission Agent
Magee, J. Gilbert
Magee, T. S. & Son, Estate Agents, Stockbrokers
Magee College
Maguire, P., House Painter
Malley & Son, Painters & Decorators
Malseed, Alfred, Dr.
Malseed, Mrs.  "Edendale"
Malseed, Robert C., Wholesale Grocer
Mark, Roulston & MacLaughlin, Provision Merchants
Martin, F. J.  "Glenbank"
Maxwell, P., Solicitor
Maxwell, Greer & Co., Wholesale Druggists
Maxwell, J. & Co., Oil Merchants
May, Thomas, Electrical Engineer
Mee, W. H., Flour Merchant
Melville Hotel
Melville Hotel (Manager's Office)
Midland Railway of England
Midland Railway, Northern Counties Committee - 
Passenger & Goods
City Goods Station
Strabane Section (Pass & Goods)
Strabane Section (City Goods Stn.)
Millar & Beatty Ltd., Carpet, Furniture Manufacturers
Miller, F. Henry, Sir
Miller, J. E., Surgeon
Miller, Mary, Dame
Miller & Co., Solicitors
Mitchel, H. H.
Mitchell, James Ltd.
Mitchell, R. Charles  "Kona Vista"
Mitchell, William, Flour, Feeding Stuffs Importer
Model Laundry
Montgomery, J. R., Carting Agent
Montgomery, J. R. Ltd., Coal Produce Merchants
Montgomery Ltd., (Stables & Stores)
Moody, William P., Solicitor
Mooney, D. A. & Co., Shirt, Collar Manufacturers
Moore, J. B., M.R.C.V.S., Portal Inspector
Moore, W., Fish Trade Supplier
Morrish, G. P.  "Shantallow"
Morrison, Samuel & Co., Coal Merchants
Mortimer & Co., John, Wholesale Druggists
Mulholland, M. & Co. Ltd., Drapers
Mullin, J. Brice, J.P., D.L.
Munn, Alfred Moore  "Lisleen"
Murphy, Thos. & Co., General Dealers
Nazareth, Sisters of
Neely, Matthew, Nurseryman & Florist
Neely, Robt., Undertaking & Posting
Neill, Robert, Draper, Blouse Specialist
Nichol, Matthew, Fish Curer
Nimmon, Robert & Co., Shirt Manufacturers
North of Ireland Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Shipbuilders, Engineers, Repairers
North West of Ireland Agricultural Society
North West Golf Club
Northern Banking Co. Ltd.
Northern Counties Club
Northern Counties Hotel
O'Doherty, Hugh C., Solicitor
O'Doherty, James E. & Co., Solicitors
O'Doherty, Philip, Solicitor
O'Doherty, W. G., Grocer, Spirit Merchant
O'Doherty, W. G., Grocer, Spirit Merchant
Officers' Mess, Royal Scottish Fusiliers
O'Hagan, Philip, Solicitor
O'Kane, Michael, Physician & Surgeon
O'Kane, Patrick, J.P.
O'Kane, James Rev.
O'Kane, P. & Co., Wine & Spirit Merchants
O'Neill & McHenry, Wholesale Spirit Merchants
Opera House
Orr & McConnell, Veterinary Surgeons
Osborne, Mary, Mrs.
Osborne, John & Son, Flour, Provision Merchants
Osborne & Patton, Grocers, Spirit Merchants
Parkinson & Co., Milliners, Ladies' Outfitters
Patterson, Joseph, Butcher, Cattle Dealer
Phillips, H. B., Piano, Music Warehouse
Phillips, W.
Phillips, Wm., Ship Owner
Pinkerton & Co., (West Donegal Steamship Co.)
Police Barracks
Police Barracks
Police Barracks
Police Barracks
Police Barracks
Pollock, J. H.  "Ardnahona"
Pollock, J. J. & Co. Ltd., Drapers, House Furnishers
Pollock, John A. & Co., Boot Merchants
Porter & Atcheson, Shirt, Collar Manufacturers
Porter Bros., General Merchants
Porter & Roulston, Grocers & Bakers
POST OFFICE - Post Office Telephone Service
(see "Telephone Service")
Postal Facilities
Postal Facilities
Prior & Co., Chemists
Price, H. & Co., Sports Outfitters
Rainey, T. J., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Reed, A. H., Mrs.  "Red Roof"
Reid, E. A., Miss (Northern Nursing Home)
Reid, J. K.
Reid, J. K., Solicitor
Richards, E. & Co., Shirt, Collar Manufacturers
Roberts & Sons, Garage, Motor Works
Robinson, John M., Architect & Engineer
Robinson & Davidson, Architects & Engineers
Rock Biscuit Co., Biscuit Manufacturers
Roddy's Hotel
Rosborough & Co., Grocers
Rosborough & Co., Grocers
Ross, Stuart C., Solicitor
Roulston, J. & R., Flour Importers
Roulston & Smyth, Grocers, etc.
Royal Engineers' Office, Division Officer
Rudge Whitworth Ltd., Cycle Manufacturers
Russell, John W., Baker, Preserve Manufacturer
St. Columb's College
St. Eugene's Cathedral
Sawers & Co.
Scott, G. Douglas, Solicitor
Scott, M. & M., House Furnishers, Jewellers
Scully, M., Miss, (Private Hospital)
Semple, William & Co., Tailors & Outfitters
Sentinel Office
Shannon Shirt & Collar Finishing Co.
Sherrard, Joseph, Commission Agent
Shields Ltd., Shirt, Collar Manufacturers
Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
Skinner, R. J.
Smiley, T. & J., Ironmongers
Smith, R. J., Grocer, General Merchant
Smith, G. H. & Co., Carting Contractors
Smith, Robt. & Co., Wholesale Druggists
Smyth, Robert, Flour Mills
Smyth, Robert, Flour Merchant
Smyth, Robert
Smyth, Robt. H.
Snodgrass, A., Grocer, Seed Merchant
Spence, T. A., Tea Agent
Spillers & Bakers Ltd., Flour Millers
Stevenson, David
Stevenson, H. & Co., Bakers
Stevenson & Son, House Furnishing
Stewart, A., Mrs. (Sec. Londonderry Feis.)
Stewart, James  (Residence)
Stewart, James & Co., Stockbrokers, etc.
Stewart, Samuel & Co., Flour, Grain Merchants
Strabane Canal Co. Ltd.
Strabane Canal Co. Ltd.
Strabane Urban District Council, Town Clerk's Office
Gas Works
Stuttard, D. A., Electrical Engineer
Swan, Thomas & Co., Millers, Electricity Supply
Swann, W. J. & Co., Ironmongers, Rope Merchants
Sweeney, Michael, Contractor
Sweeney, P., Fruit, Fish, Poultry
Taggart, Samuel, Cycle Agent
Technical School
Telephone Service -
Assistant District Manager
All Faults and Service difficulties should be at once reported to the Officer in charge of the Exchange with which the Subscriber is connected, or by letter to the Local or District Office.
Thompson, Alex., General Merchant
Thompson, David
Thompson, Henry, Confectioner
Thompson, Hy. S.
Thompson, John, Painter & Decorator
Thompson, J. P., Tailor & Outfitter
Thompson, W. & Co., Implements
Thompson, W. & Co., Seed Merchants
Thompson, Wm. & Co. Ltd., Seed, Manure Merchants
Tillie, Marshall
Tillie & Henderson, Shirt Manufacturers
Tillie, McDermott & Munn, Solicitors
Todd & Mark, Solicitors
Toye, E. J., Architect
Tracy, John, Solicitor
Ulster Bank Ltd.
Ulster Hotel (Miss M. J. Kelly)
Ulster Manure Co. Ltd.
Ulster Manure Co. Ltd.
Ulster Manure Co. Ltd.
Unionist Club
Victoria Hotel
Walker & Co., Andrew, Wholesale Retail Grocers
Watson, J. & R., Oil Merchants
Watt, Andrew A.
Watt, Gerald A.
Watt, A. A. & Co., Wine, Spirit Merchants
Watt, D. & Co. Ltd., Distillers
Watt, D. & Co. Ltd., Distillers
Weir, Alexander & Co. Ltd., Auctioneers
Welch, J. H., Manufacturer
Welch, Margetson & Co., Shirts, Collar Manufacturers
White, James, Ironmonger & House Furnisher
White, Thos., Estate Agent, Accountant
Whyte, Joseph, Commission Agent
Wiles, John W., Shipyard Manager
Willmann, Romain, Hairdresser
Wilson, R. A.
Wilson, William
Wilson, Alexander & Co., Millers
Wilson & Co., Footwear Specialists
Wilson & Elliott, Solicitors
Wilson & Simms, Solicitors
Workhouse
Wylie, T. C., Solicitor
Wylie, Thomas, Provision Merchant
Young, Gilbert M.
Young & Rochester, Shirt Manufacturers

Castle Street
Irish Street
Foyle Street
28 Bishop Street
Shipquay Street
Ard Aluinn
3 Castle Street
20 Foyle Street
Shipping Box, Abercorn Quay
Castle Street
Clooney Road
East Wall
Strand Road
Foyle Street
Diamond
12 Strand
Diamond
Foyle Street
Foyle Street
Bishop Street
Strand
Clarendon Terrace
Ardlough
Shipquay Street
Townsend Street
Ferryquay Gate
Great James Street
Star Factory
Shipquay Street
Main Street
Main Street
Orchard Street
Middle Quay
19 Sackville Street
3 London Street
Foyle Street
Strand Road
Foyle Street
18 Butcher Street
Coastguard Station
Union Workhouse
47 Carlisle Road
46 William Street
32 Shipquay Street
St. Murus
Sackville Street
Shipquay Street
1 Victoria Crescent
42 Bishop Street
William Street
Foyle Street
28 Pump Street
Clarendon Factory
Railway Road
Great James Street
Castle Street
Northland Road
Foyle Street
8 Sackville Street
Abercorn Road
Steamboat Quay
Foyle Road
Greenleas-Caw
Castle Street
Castle Street
North Quay
De Burgh
Water Street
68 William Street
Foyle Street
Shipquay Street
Richmond Street
Foyle Street
Diamond
Main Street
Lifford
Pump Street
Northland Road
22 Strand
Alt-on-Righ, Northland Road
Cloneen
8 Shipquay Street
New Market Street
Pump Street
Government House
Londonderry
Glengallen House
Caw
Waterloo Place
Strand
14 Butcher Street
Foyle View
Gollan Hill
Shipquay Street
Strand Road

Richmond
Victoria Chas.
Shipquay Street
12 Queen Street
2 Carlisle Terrace
Queen's Quay
31 William Street
1 Strand Buildings
13 Waterloo Place
9 Clarendon Street
239 Bishop Street
Clarendon Street
26 Shipquay Street
42 Clooney Terrace
21 Aubrey Street
47 Main Street
The Quay, Waterside
Strand House School
Shipquay Street
Magazine Street
Strand
Gransha
Strand Road
7 College Avenue
33 Shipquay Street
The Rectory
2 Creggan Road
36 Foyle Street
9 Sackville Street
St. Columba's Presbytery
8 John Street
9 Waterloo Place
Castle Street
Northland Road

Waterside
Clerk's Office & A.S.C. Clerks


35 Shipquay Street
21 Duke Street
Abercorn Square
Silverton, Waterside
13 Bowling Green
The Castle
Carlisle Road
Ebrington Barracks
13 Richmond Street
Templemore Park
6 Castle Street
Foyle Street
60 Nelson Street
Foyle Street

37 Strand Road
Waterloo Place
7 Pump Street
Victoria Buildings, Strand Road
Waterloo Place
Victoria Road
Academy Road
Waterloo Place
Waterloo Place
Railway Road
35 Fahan Street
38 Main Street
Strand Road
10 Ebrington Terrace
Lecky Road
Waterside
Great James Street
Railway Station
26 Shipquay Street
Brookhall
Eshcol
Friar's Field
Ardcaien
Shipquay Street
Strand Road
Shipquay Street
Waterloo Place
11 Crawford's Square
Richmond Street
Ferryquay Street
Diamond
Abercorn Square
Great James Street
6 Butcher Street
Rosemount Factory
Goods Depot, Foyle Road
Railway Road
Foyle Road
Edenbank
13 Sackville Street
St. Columb's
Ennerdale
Foyle Street
John Street
20 Foyle Street
Fish Quay
Londonderry
Middle Quay
Duke Street
Main Street
Diamond
Llanberis Lodge
Templemore Park
Foyle Street
7 Sackville Street
Carricklee
Sion Mills
Northland Road
12 Castle Street
Spring Gr.
Strand Factory
Ulster Buildings
5 Castle Street
Foyle Street
Abercorn Quay
Orchard Street
Lower Clarendon Street
Bank Place
Strand Road
Bishop Street
Shipquay Street
1 St. Columbs Court
Waterloo Printing Works
Ferryquay Street
Horse Market
Victoria Buildings
23 Crawford Square
Bishop Street
Clarendon Street
Fahan Stn.
22 Great James Street
4 Great James Street
Magazine Street
52 Strand Road
Strand Road
Waterloo Place, Strand Road
Great James Street
The Rectory
Castle Street
40 Carlisle Road
Ferryquay Gate
Princes Quay
Waterloo Place
Prince's Quay
Waterside
Waterloo Place
Bishop Street
The Farm
Bellevue Factory
Fish Wharf
Moore's Buildings, The Jetty
Lifford
Bishop Street
Ebrington Barracks
23 Spencer Road
4 Crawford Square





Rossville Street



Ivy Cottage, Wark's Lane, Rosemount
The Basin, Fountain Hill, Waterside
Creggan, Middle Basin
63 Beechwood Avenue
Duke Street



General Hospital
Londonderry
Lecky Road
Shipquay Street
Shipquay Street
Duke Street
Swilly Terrace
Pennyburn
Graving Dock
Graving Dock
Station Road
49 Strand Road
23 Sackville Street
Prince's Quay
Orchard Street
18 Magazine Street
8 Shipquay Street
Shipquay Street
Northland Road
27 Shipquay Street
Ferryquay Street
13 Little James Street
Duke Street
Bishop Street
Beechmount
Bellevue
Waterloo Street
Foyle Street
Strand
41 Great James Street
121 William Street
Great James Street
Foyle Street
Waterloo Place
Sackville Street
Waterside
5 Pump Street
60 Strand Road
11 Butcher Street
Foyle Street
Queen's Quay
18 Carlisle Road
Prince's Quay
Irish Street
Waterside
Main Street
6 Castle Street
2 John Street
City Factory
Clarendon Street
7 Patrick Street
44 Carlisle Road
26 Great James Street
Main Street
Shipquay Street
Waterloo Place
Grove Place
Foyle Street
London Street
11 Castle Place
Sackville Street
6 Queen Street
Grian-Lagh
6 John Street
Shipquay Street
Commercial Buildings
12 Richmond Street
Kilmora
7 Castle Street
Northland Road
48 Spencer Road, Waterside
55 Great James Street
25 Bonds Hill
Clooney Road
Duke Street
Foyle Street
Glen Road
East Wall
Foyle Street
37 Great James Street
Great James Street
John Street
Foyle Street
Foyle Street
Waterloo Place

Waterside
Foyle Street
Victoria Road
Foyle Street
Bishop Street
"Cuil-Na-Greine"
Pump Street
Termonbacca House
33 Shipquay Street
St. Helens
John Street
Lawrence Hill
Commercial Buildings
Magazine Street
Foyle Street
44 Foyle Street
Strand Road
Railway Street
69 Foyle Street
Portal Inspection Office
Benvista
Londonderry
Prince's Quay
41 William Street
Bishop Street
Millfield House
Londonderry
44 Foyle Street
Nazareth House
52 Strand
13 Magazine Street
11 Shipquay Street
37 Westland Avenue
Strand Road
Foyle Shipyard

Lecky Road
Lisfannon
Shipquay Place
Bishop Street
Waterloo Place
1 Shipquay Street
6 East Wall
11 East Wall
15 Bishop Street
Asylum Road
Londonderry
1 East Wall
Clarendon Terrace
St. Columb's
Melmount
Foyle Street
Guildhall Street
Carlisle Road
100 Main Street
Ashlea, Clooney
Foyle Street
Shipquay Street
Shipquay Street
55 Strand Road
Shipquay Street
Steamboat Quay
Lanowlee
Middle Quay
Victoria
Rosemount
Bishop Street
Waterside
Rossville Street
Deanfield
Ferryquay Street
8 Carlisle Road
Carlisle Road
Sackville Street
4 William Street


Londonderry
Strabane
Ferryquay Street
Shipquay Place
Strand
Northland Road
42 Spencer Road
The Elms
Linenhall Street
Paragon Factory
42 Foyle Street
7 Market Buildings
3 Richmond Street
Strand Road
Bishop Street
Ferryquay Street
Waterloo Place
Bishop Street
Foyle Street
Strand Road
Ebrington Barracks
Great James Street
Main Street
Bishop Street
Great James Street
Strand
3 Foyle Street
Diamond
Lawrence Hill
Ferryquay Street
Pump Street
Magazine Street
15 Great James' Street
Victoria Factory, Society Street
3 Carlisle Road
1 West End Park
Waterloo Park
62 Main Street
Water Street
65 Foyle Street
Canal Basin
Quay
Strathfoyle, Derry Road
Clooney Park
Main Street
Foyle Street
Water Street
Collan House
William Street
58 Main Street
9 Crawford Square
"Holly Lodge"
21 Shipquay Street
Prince's Quay
Canal Basin
Prince's Quay
Strabane
Strabane
1 Richmond Street
Mill Road
Waterloo Street
Strand Road
William Street
John Street
Strand Road

Northern Bank Buildings



74 Duke Street
Sorrento
Ferryquay Street
Inishfail
11 Queen Street
23 Ferryquay Street
Shipquay Street
Prince Arthur Street
Queen's Quay
Duncreggan House
Foyle Road
37 Shipquay Street
Waterloo Place
Market Buildings
Northern Bank Buildings
Waterloo Place
Guildhall Street
Foyle Street
Lisahally
Manager's House
Abercorn Square
Ferryquay Gate
32 Duke Street
Foyle Street
Thorn Hill
Drumlerry
Shipquay Street
Abbey Street
Waterside
Railway Street
Dunruadh
Carlisle Road
Main Street
1 Castle Street
12 Commercial Buildings
1 Mount Royal
Strand Road
Hinton House
Greenfield
Lorne Street
Ferryquay Street
8 Shipquay Street
Bowling Green
Strabane
Castle Street
Strand Road
Broomhill
Ebrington Factory

Ballycastle (Co. Antrim) Area
including Ballycastle

Ballycastle
Ballycastle
Ballycastle
Ballycastle
Ballycastle
Ballycastle
Ballycastle
Ballycastle
Ballycastle
Ballycastle
Ballycastle
Ballycastle
Ballycastle
Ballycastle

1
13
8
11
17
4
14
5
15
6
7
10
12
3

Public Call Office - Post Office
Antrim Arms Hotel (E. F. McCambridge, Proprietor)
Ballycastle Minerals Synd. Ltd.
Ballycastle Shipping Co. Ltd.
Harper, R. Whittaker, Physician & Surgeon
Kennedy, Hugh, Draper
Lawrence & Boyd, General Merchants
Lyle, Sydney J., Estate Agent
McAlister, Hugh A., General Merchant, Auctioneer
McGildowny, Hugh M.
McGuigan, J. C., Miller & Contractor
Marine Hotel Co. Ltd.
Scarlett, John S., House Agent, Boot Merchant
Scott, William, Family Grocer


Ballycastle
Quay Road
Ballycastle
Ann Street
Castle Street
Castle Street

Castle Street
Clare Park
Quay Road
Ballycastle
Castle Street
Ballycastle

Coleraine Area,
including Ballymoney, Bushmills, Castlerock, Coleraine, Portrush & Portstewart
Public Call Offices
Ballymoney
Bushmills
Castlerock
Coleraine
Portrush
Portstewart

Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Ballymoney
Portrush
Coleraine
Coleraine
Ballymoney
Coleraine
Coleraine
Portstewart
Portrush
Ballymoney
Ballymoney
Coleraine
Portrush
Coleraine
Portstewart
Coleraine
Portrush
Portrush
Ballymoney
Coleraine
Coleraine
Ballymoney
Portrush
Coleraine
Castlerock
Coleraine
Portrush
Coleraine
Portstewart
Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Portrush
Coleraine
Coleraine
Ballymoney
Portstewart
Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Ballymoney
Coleraine
Castlerock
Portrush
Coleraine
Ballymoney
Coleraine
Portrush
Coleraine
Coleraine
Castlerock
Ballymoney
Ballymoney
Coleraine
Coleraine
Ballymoney
Portrush
Portrush
Portstewart
Portstewart
Coleraine
Ballymoney
Coleraine
Portrush
Portrush
Portrush
Portstewart
Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Castlerock
Portrush
Portrush
Coleraine
Portstewart
Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Portstewart
Coleraine
Portrush
Coleraine
Portstewart
Ballymoney
Portrush
Ballymoney
Ballymoney
Portrush
Coleraine
Coleraine
Portstewart
Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Portstewart
Portrush
Bushmills
Ballymoney
Coleraine
Ballymoney
Portrush
Coleraine
Castlerock
Portrush
Portrush
Coleraine
Portrush
Ballymoney
Ballymoney
Portrush
Portstewart
Coleraine
Portstewart
Portrush
Portrush
Portrush
Coleraine
Ballymoney
Portrush
Portrush
Coleraine
Bushmills
Coleraine
Coleraine
Ballymoney
Coleraine
Portrush
Coleraine
Portrush
Coleraine
Coleraine
Portrush
Ballymoney
Coleraine
Coleraine
Ballymoney
Coleraine

1
1
1
1
1
1

41
65
45
29
70
8
15
2
38
2
27
3
6
2
3
25
25
27
31
16
62
24
32
14
34
47
11
25
48
2
24
26
5
13
22
39
52
22
58
40
22
2
43
4
54
6
7
8
67
15
36
3
3
69
18
50
29
10
11
4
4y
4x
13
13x
12
4
7
3
17
12
21
49
23
5
16
12
14
46x
46
37
15
5
19
31
64
8
55
16
17
4
20
9
42
14
9
6
20
10a
28
26
44
11
18
19x
19y
56
51
5
8
3
24
21
5
14x
59
6
14
14a
9
20
16
13
10
15
57
10
11
12
33
35
17
21
30
53
2
32
30
19
68
18
23
13
63
33
17
6
28
61
7
66

Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office

Abraham, W. & Co., Agricultural Implement Makers
Alexander, S. T., Draper
Anderson & Co., Solicitors
Anderson, J. S. & Son, Drapers
Anderson & Stewart, Wholesale Wine Merchants
Balnamore Spinning Co.
Bamford, J. & Son
Barrie, Hugh T., Produce Merchant
Barrie, Hugh T.
Barrie, Hugh T., Produce Merchant, Strs.
Baxter, W. J., Chemist
Baxter, J. & D., Painters & Decorators
Baxter, J. & D., Painters
Baxter, J. & D., Painters & Decorators
Baxter's Ltd., Druggists & Grocers
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Bellas, H. & T., Merchants
Black, H. A. G., Hotel Proprietor
Board of Guardians
Boggs, J. G. W., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Bothwell, David, grocer, Provision Merchant
Boyle, P. & J., Solicitors
Brown, Corbett & Co., Distillers
Calvin, William, Fishmonger
Cameron, J., Produce Merchant
Campbell & Chalmers, Select Family Grocers
Carson, T. G.
Castlerock Golf Club
Christie, D., Ironmonger & Plumber
Christie, D., Ironmonger, Builders' Provider
Coleraine Chronicle Co., Newspaper Proprietors
Coleraine Harbour Board (Pilots)
Constitution Office
Corporation Hotel (Miss C. McCurdy, Proprietress)
Cottage Hospital
Cottage Hospital
County Council, Londonderry
Craig, Charles & Co. Ltd., Bakery
Cramsie, Robert Alexander
Crawford, Alex. G.
Crawford Bros., Boot Upper Manufacturers
Crawford & Co., Ironmongers
Creamery, The
Creery, John T., Dr.
Crookshank, Leech & Davies, Solicitors
Cullen, Allen & Co. Ltd., Produce Merchants
Cunningham, D., House Furnishing, Ironmonger, Plumber
Cunningham, M., Egg, Produce Merchant
Dalzell, William, Coal, Ship Broker
Dunboe Co-operative Poultry Society
Dunseath & Dobbin, Boarding House Proprietors
Ewing, Joseph M. G., Physician
Foster, James C., Draper, Cycle Agent
Gas Works
Giant's Causeway Columnar Basalt Co. Ltd.
Given, W. J. & M., Architects, Civil Engineers
Glenn, J. F., Auctioneer
Golf Hotel (Mrs. Gibson)
Greer, Thos., Macgregor, Solicitor
Greer & Hamilton, Solicitors
Gribbon, E. & Son Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
Gribbon, E. & Son Ltd., Linen Manufacturers (Factory)
Hamilton, H., McCurdy & Sons, Tailors & Drapers
Hamilton, Henry & Co., Drapers, etc.
Harbour Office
Henry, S. R., Merchant
Henry, S. R.  "Dunsuivnish"
Henry, W., Secretary, Harbour Commission
Hill, Alexander, Implement Maker
Hill Bros., Drapers
Hill Bros., Drapers
Hotel Metropole
Hughes, B. W., Butcher
Hughes Bros., Fleshers
Hughes Bros., Butchers
Hunter, R., Auctioneer & Valuator
Hunter, R.
Hunter, R., Coal Merchant
Irwin, Joseph, Mill Owner
Jackson, William, Estate Agent
Johnston, Robert, M.D.
Johnston, Robert, Quarry Owner
Kennedy, H. & Son, Iron Founders, Engineers
Kennedy, J. A., M.D., Medical Practitioner
Laird Line Ltd.
Lee & Co., Photographers
Macaulay & O'Neill, Solicitors
McBride, Alexander, General Merchant
McCandless, John, Ironmonger & Plumber
McCandless, John, Ironmonger
McCartney, R. F., M.P.S.I.
McCartney, R. F., Chemist
McClure, Wallace, General Merchant
McCulloch, W. L., Fishmonger, Provision Merchant
McElderry, John, Seed Merchant, Importers
McElderry & Pollock, Millers, Grain Merchants
MacFarlane  (Private Hotel)
McFarlane, Thomas, Undertaker, Cabinet Maker
McGrath Bros., Butchers
McGrath Bros., Butchers
McKenney, W. J., Grain & Flour Merchant
MacLaughlin, D., Solicitor
MacLaughlin, D., Solicitor
McLeese, J. & W., Grocers
Mains, P. & Son, Manure Manufacturers
Margey, Wm., Hotel Proprietor
Martin, John Charles, Dr.
Matson, Joseph, Medical Practitioner
Megaw, W. J., Wholesale Grocer
Midland Railway (N.C.C.)
Midland Railway (N.C.C.)
Midland Railway (N.C.C.)
Moore & Moore, Grocers
Mullan, James, Merchant
Northern Counties Hotel
Northern Counties Hotel
Oliver, J., Spirit Merchant
Osborne Temperance Hotel (Mrs. Hurst, Proprietress)
Patterson, J., Baker, Grocer, Seed Merchant
Patterson, R., Merchant
Porter, Dr. William, Medical Practitioner
Portstewart Golf Club
Reid, Andrew, Baker & Confectioner
Reid, M. & Sons, Contractors
Royal Portrush Golf Club
Scott, Alfred Caldwell, Chemist & Grocer
Smith, Hugh, Fishmonger & Poulterer
Smith, W. J., Solicitor
Stevenson & Co. Ltd., Ham, Bacon Curers
Stewart Bros., Licensed Grocers
Stewart Bros. (Motor, Cycle Works)
Sutherland, A. D. & Co., Decorators
Taggart, John, Grain Merchant
Taylor & Co., Millers
Taylor, R. A. Ltd.
Todd, Andrew, Grocer & Baker
Todd, Hamilton & Co., Mineral Water Manufacturers
Tramway Co.
Urban District Council, Town Hall
Urban District Council, Town Hall
Warden & Stewart Ltd., Produce Merchants
Watt, F. H., Coal Merchant
Watt, F. H., Coal Merchant
Wigtownshire Creamery Co.
Wray, S. A., Solicitor
Young, James G., Family Grocer
Young, Robert, Ironmonger, Timber Merchant
Young, R. & J. (Steam Saw Mills)








Coleraine
Bridge Street
The Diamond
Diamond
Church Street
Balnamore
11 Main Street
The Diamond
Manor House
Market Street
Church Street
The Diamond
Promenade
Eglinton Street
Church Street
Ballymoney
Coleraine
Portrush
Church Street
Carrignacule Hotel
Union Workhouse
Portrush
Bath Street
Victoria Street
Captain Street
Abbey Street
John Street
23 Main Street
Bannfield
Castlerock
Diamond
12 Main Street
Abbey Street
Portstewart
Coleraine
Coleraine
Coleraine
Portrush
Courthouse
New Row
O'Harabrook
Daarina
Kingsgate Street
7 The Diamond
Ballyrashane
Riverton
21 New Row
Union Street
Bridge Street
Main Street
Bridge Street
Castlerock
Alexandra, Lansdowne Crescent
New Row
Church Street
Hanover Place
38 Kerr Street
5 The Diamond
Bridge Street
Castlerock
Westoncrofts
High Street
Strand Road
Killowen Street
Church Street
White House, Main Street
Portrush
Portstewart
Portstewart
Coleraine
Charlotte Street
Church Street
Main Street
Portrush
Main Street
Main Street
Abbey Street
New Row
Riversdale
Circular Road
Railway Road
Castlerock
Mervue
Dhu Verrin Park
Coleraine
Portstewart
The Harbour
Railway Road
New Row
Main Street
10 Church Street
9 Main Street
9 Diamond
Medical Hall
Ballymoney
Portrush
Linenhall Street
Milltown Mills
3 Lansdown Crescent
Church Street
21 Church Street
Main Street
Church Street
Diamond
Breezemount
8 Church Street
Hanover Place
Montagu Arms
Duncreggan
Bushmills
Ballymoney
Coleraine
Ballymoney
Booking Office
Coleraine
Castlerock
Porter's Room
Public Cabinet
Coleraine
Portrush
5 High Street
Victoria Street
Mir-a-mir
Portstewart
Coleraine
Heathmount
Golf Club
41 Main Street
Main Street
Abbey Street
Townhead Street
Portrush
Eglinton Street
Abbey Street
Bushmills
Railway Road
New Market Street
Main Street
Circular Road
Portrush
Coleraine
Portrush
Society Street
Quay
32 Kerr Street
Meeting House Street
New Row
Church Street
Market Street
Railway Place

Limavady Area
including Limavady
Limavady
Limavady
Limavady
Limavady
Limavady
Limavady
Limavady
Limavady
Limavady
Limavady
Limavady
Limavady
Limavady

1
13
2
3
4
5
11
6
7
8
9
10
14

Call Office - Post Office
Doherty, A. & Co., Produce Merchants
Henry & Connell, Solicitors
Horner, William, Solicitor
Lane, B. H. & Co., Solicitors
Limavady Weaving Co., Weaving Factory
McLaughlin, J. E., Master Plumber
Macrory, Samuel Martin, Mill Owner
Martin, King, French & Ingram, Solicitors
Midland Railway (N.C.C.)
Miller, John, Grain Merchant
Proctor, James Edwin, Solicitor
Thompson, A. & Co., Grocers, Hardware Merchants


Limavady
Main Street
Main Street
Main Street
Mill
Linenhall Street
Steam Mills
Catherine Street
Limavady
The Markets
Main Street
Catherine Street

Antrim Area,
including Ahoghill, Antrim, Ballymena, Broughshane, Cullybackey, Kells & Randalstown.
Public Call Offices
Antrim
Ballymena
Ballymena
Broughshane
Cullybackey
Kells
Randalstown
Ballymena
Ballymena
Antrim
Ballymena
Ballymena
Kells
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Antrim
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Antrim
Antrim
Antrim
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Antrim
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Kells
Ballymena
Cullybackey
Antrim
Ballymena
Ballymena
Cullybackey
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Antrim
Ballymena
Antrim
Ballymena
Antrim
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Cullybackey
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Antrim
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Antrim
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Antrim
Ballymena
Ballymena
Cullybackey
Antrim
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Randalstown
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Antrim
Kells
Ballymena
Randalstown
Cullybackey
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Kells
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Randalstown
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Ballymena
Antrim
Ballymena
Randalstown
1
1
93
1
1
1
1
79
2
15
18
71
2
3
4
4a
34
85
51
5
52
64
2
92
89
46
75
8
4
4a
4b
9
10
10a
10b
77
76
55
47
11
13
65
12
82
13
42
14
80
4
15
4
5
16
20
2
54
57
90
19
72
6
59
5a
56
12
53
21
22
3
60
23
66
7
24
100
36
90
61
69
25
88
43
70
26
10
27
94
28
29
30
91
74
31
32
11
33
84
4
3
7
35
6
38a
37
38
17
4
49
63
39
43
50
50a
9
5
87
5
5
73
41
81
7
86
44
67
8
78
83
45
40
62
13a
68
7
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office, A. Smith
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Adams, D., Plumber, Sanitary Engineer
Allan, R. & Son, Seed Merchants
Anderson, R., Merchant
Antrim County Land Building & Investment Co. Ltd., Agents
Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd., Coal Merchants
Arthur & Co., Bleachers, Dyers, Finishers
Baird, W. & G. Ltd., Newspaper Proprietors
Ballymena Board of Guardians, Master's Office
Clerk's Office
Ballymena Brick & Tile Co. Ltd.
Ballymena Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
Ballymena Observer (John Weir, Proprietor)
Ballymena Urban District Council, Town Hall
Ballymena Weaving Co.
Barclay & Crawford, Drapers
Barton, H. D. M., Land Agent
Beaumont, John Montgomery, Solicitor
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Bellis, J. H. & G., Linen Manufacturers
Black, J., Steam Saw Miller
Boal, R., Solicitor
Boal, J. & H., Linen Manufacturers
Boal, J. & H., Linen Manufacturers
Boal, J. & H., Linen Manufacturers
Bonnar & Henderson, Druggists
Braidwater Spinning Co., Flax Spinners
Braidwater Spinning Co., Flax Spinners
Braidwater Spinning Co., Flax Spinners
Cameron, R., Ironmonger
Cameron, W., Ironmonger, Shipping Agent
Carson, John, Builder
Caruth, Alex. & Son, Solicitors
Caruth, J. & A., Solicitors
Clark, Jas. L., Clerk of Union
Clarke, James, Solicitor
Clyde, A., Plumber
Coleman, J. & Co. (J. Coleman), Timber, Coal Merchants
Cosbie, James & Co.
Cowan, John, Ironmonger, etc.
Currie, J. K., Solicitor
Dinsmore, John, Jun.
Dinsmore, John & Sons, Manufacturers
Dornan & Co., Provision Merchants
Dromona Dyeing & Finishing Works
Dunadry Bleaching Co. Ltd., Bleachers & Finishers
Dunlop & Johnstone, Grocers
Eagleson, S., Solicitor
Frazer & Haughton, Bleachers, etc.
Gault Bros. Ltd.
Getty, Mrs., Costumier
Gihon, Mrs.
Gilmer & Co., Wholesale Druggists
Graham, G. T., Ironmonger
Hall, R. J.
Hanna, G. B., Solicitor
Haughton, S. G.
Henry, Jas.
Holmes, L. J., Solicitor
Hood, Samuel, Auction Mart & Furniture Warerooms
Johnston, R. G., Hardware Merchant
Kane Bros., Ironfounders
Keenan, William, General Merchant
Kelly, R. B., China Merchant
Kennedy, Wm., Grocer
Kernohan, R. & J., Veterinary Surgeon
Kirk, J., Merchant
Kyle, James, Auctioneer
Labour Exchange (Board of Trade)
Lancashire, Huston, Chemist
Lisnafillan Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing Co. Ltd.
McAllister, James B.
McAllister, T. S., Solicitor
McAllister, James & Son, Wine Merchants
McCann, J. P., Solicitor
McCann, Hugh & Sons, Builders & Contractors
McCartney, F. J., Stock, Share Broker
McCartney, D. & Sons, Pork Curers
McCavana, Hugh, Timber Merchant
McClelland, A. L., Solicitor
McClelland, Samuel McKay (Private Residence)
McClelland, Wm., General Merchant
McConnell, C. & M., Wine & Spirit Merchants
McConnell, W. & Co., Port Curers
McDowell, John, Boot Manufacturer
McHenry, A., Merchant
McKeown, T., Grocer, Seed Merchant
MacKeown, Wilson & Son, Solicitors
McNally, James, Hotel Proprietor
McNeilly, R., Grocer
McNiece, John, Plumber & Ironmonger
Maine Dyeing & Finishing Works
Midland Railway (N.C.C.)
Midland Railway (N.C.C.) Goods Office
Montgomery, M., Carriage Builder
Mooney, P. & Sons, Newsagents, etc.
Morton, N., Merchant
Morton, R. & Co., Millers
Morton & Simpson, Grain, etc., Merchants
Murphy, Patrick, Vintner
Old Bleach Linen Co. Ltd.
Orr, R. & H., Solicitors
Owens, John, Solicitor
Owens, P. McC., Seed Merchant
Patterson & Grahame, Architects
Phoenix Weaving Co.
Phoenix Weaving Co.
Rea, S., Timber Merchant
Ross, J., Junr., Linen Manufacturer
Russell, Samuel, Fruiterer
Shanes Castle Estate Office
Simpson, James, M.D.
Simpson, R., Grocer
Smith & Co., Grocers
Stevenson, David, General Merchant
Torrens, J. L., Dr.
Turner, W. G., Fruiterer
Ulster Bank Ltd.
Waide, E., Surgeon Dentist
Webb, W., Hubert
Wilson, Woollen Manufacturer
Wilson, Geo. W. (Review Woollen Mills)
Wilson, J. & Son, Linen Manufacturers
Wolseley, Wm. C., Fancy Linen Manufacturer
Woodside, J. A., Chemist
Workhouse (W. J. Jamieson, Mstr.)
Young, G. L., Estate Agent
Young, G. L., Estate Agent


Thomas Street




1 Galgorm Road
Wellington Street
High Street
Flixton Place South
Harryville
Greenfields
Weekly Telegraph Office
Workhouse
Workhouse
Ballylesson
Ballymena
Ballymena

Leighinmohr Factory
London House
The Bush
Wellington Street
Lower Mill Street
Braid River Factory
Ballymena
High Street
Riverside Factory
Cloth Office
Yarn Store
6 Wellington Street
Spinning Mill
Yarn Room
Reeling Room
Mill Street
Ballymoney Street
Clonavon Terrace
Flixton Place
Wellington Street
Antrim
5 High Street
Smithfield Square
Mid Antrim Saw Mills
Steam Saw Mills
Broughshane Street
Linenhall Street
The Limes, Galgorm Road
Old Green
Ballymoney Street
Craigs
Dunadry
Broughshane Street
High Street
Hillmount Mill
Prince Arthur Saw Mills
9 Mill Street
Lisnafillan House
9 Wellington Street
Red House
Hall's Hotel
High Street
Moylena Cottage
33 Mill Street
High Street
15 Mill Street
Ballymoney Street
The Foundry

Mill Street
Church Street
Broughshane Street
High Street
1 Broughshane Street
High Street
Church Street
Lisnafillan
Dromard Cottage
Wellington Street
1 Bryan Street
Wellington Street
3 Broughshane Street
Wellington Street
Ballymoney Street
Castle Street
Wellington Street
Arno, Galgorm Road
5 Church Street
Church Street
Hill Street
54 Church Street
Broughshane Street
20 Wellington Street
Wellington Chas.
High Street
Church Street
53 Mill Street
Cullybackey
Station Master's Office
Harryville
Church Street
45 Mill Street
Knockanure
Corn Mill
62 Church Street
Bridge Street
Randalstown
High Street
11 High Street
Broughshane Street
48 Church Street
General Office
Private Office
Steam Saw Mills
Wood Green
Bridge Street
Randalstown
Cullybackey
Bridge Street
Thomas Street
George Street
Kells
24 Church Street
Ballymena
7 Wellington Street
Redlands
Raceview
Summerfield
Victoria Laundry
Ballymena
10 Church Street
Antrim
Estate Office
Millmount
Newtownstewart Area
including Newtownstewart
Newtownstewart
Newtownstewart
Newtownstewart
Newtownstewart
Newtownstewart
Newtownstewart
Newtownstewart
Newtownstewart
1
2
5
9
3
4
6
7
Call Office - Post Office
Abercorn, Duke of
Abercorn Hotel
Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland)
Henderson's Ltd., Grocers, Creamery Proprietors
McKinley, Wm., Grocer, Egg Merchant
Millar, W. J., Grocer, Seed Merchant
Scott, W. & C. Ltd., Millers

Baron's Court
Newtownstewart
Newtownstewart Station
Main Street
Mill Street
Newtownstewart
Mill Street
Omagh Area
including Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
Omagh
1
2
31
32
33
27
21
21a
3
5
4
35
4
9
12
11
11a
13
36
30
30a
37
37a
14
14a
26
8
8a
19
20
20a
20b
22
23
39
24
6
28
29
Call Office, Post Office
Anderson & Co., Warehousemen & Manufacturers
Asylum, Tyrone County
Barker, E.
Black, D. & Co., Ironmongers
Brandon, H. B. & Co., Chartered Accountants
Calvin, W., Confectioner
Calvin, W., Baker
Carson, R., Grocer
Crawford & Wilson, Ironmongers, House Furnishers
Depot Orderly Room, R. I. Fusiliers
Donnelly, P. Ltd., Drapers
Employment of Ex-Soldiers
Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland)
Infirmary, County
Johnston Bros., Grocers & Stationers
Johnston Bros. ("Tyrone Constitution" office)
Lynam, F. J., County Surveyor
Lyons, H. & R. & Co., Chemists, Grocers
McAdam & Bates, Pharmaceutical Chemists
McAdam & Bates, Pharmaceutical Chemists
McNeill, J. & H., Egg Merchants
McNeill, J. & H.  "Riverview"
Montgomery, S. D., Printer & Stationer
Montgomery, S. D., Printer & Stationer
Omagh Co-operative Agricultural & Dairy Society Ltd.
Omagh Urban District Council, Gasworks
Waterworks
Porter, J. G. R., Hotel Keeper & Merchant
Scott, W. & C. Ltd., Millers
Scott, W. & C. Ltd., Millers
Scott, W. & C. Ltd., Millers
Tyrone, County Committee of Agriculture
Tyrone County Council, Secretary's Office
Ulster Bank Ltd.
"Ulster Herald" Newspaper Publishers, Printers
Waterson, J. & R., Coal Merchants
Workhouse, The
Young, D., Tobacconist

37 Market Street
Omagh
White Hart Hotel
24 High Street
High Street
Dublin Road
Sedan Avenue
19 John Street
52 High Street
The Barracks
38 High Street
The Barracks
Omagh
Omagh
25 High Street
25 High Street
Omagh
29 High Street
41 High Street
32 Campsie Road
Campsie
Campsie
High Street
Dublin Road
The Creamery

Glenhordial
51 High Street
Omagh
Lisanelly
Lisnamallard
Secretary's Office, Courthouse
Courthouse
Omagh
John Street
High Street
Omagh
22 Market Street
Cookstown Area
including Coagh, Cookstown, Drumaney & Tulnacross
Public Call Offices
Coagh
Cookstown
Drumaney
Tulnacross
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Drumaney
Coagh
Cookstown
Cookstown
Tulnacross
Cookstown
Drumaney
Coagh
Cookstown
Coagh
Coagh
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
Cookstown
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
2
5
6
18
2
27
3
4
31
3
2
24
7
33
5
9
11
32
10
28
23
26
26a
25
22
13
8
14
12
34
30
29
16
15
19
17
20
21
21b
21c
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Adair, T. & Son, Linen Manufacturers
Anderson, D. & Son, Grocers, Seed Merchants
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd. (T. A. Ekin, Manager)
Bell, Robt. Wm., Farmer & Millowner
Burgess, Robert, Medical Practitioner
Devlin, Jas. & Sons, Wine, Spirit Merchants
Devlin, S. & Co., Egg Merchants, etc.
Doons Creamery
Drapersfield Weaving Co. Ltd.
Duff, William, Merchant
Duff Bros., Millers
Elliott, Alfred Moore, Doctor
Elliott, Rowley  (Private House)
Elliott, J. R. & Son, General Merchants
Ferguson, R. A., Hotel Proprietor
Glasgow, J. & H. L., Newspaper Proprietors
Graves, Chas. H. P. D., M.D.
Guardians, Board of
Gunning, John & Son Ltd., Linen Merchants, Manufacturers
Harbison, Thomas J. S., Solicitor
Harbison, Wm. Jno., Merchant, Commissioner Oaths
Hopper, W. J. & Bros., Merchant Tailors & General Drapers
Knight, W. J. R., M.D.
McKinney, S., Chemist
Malone, E. J., Solicitor
Malone, E. J., Solicitor
Malone, J., Solicitor & Coroner
Mason, W. & M., Provision Merchants, Shippers
Midland Railway Co., Northern Counties Committee
Millar, S. J., Solicitor
Moore, J. B. Gunning
Parke, Wm. & Sons, Carting Contractors
Raphael, George J.
Scott, W. J., Sanitary Engineer
Steenson, Robt., Furnisher & Posting
Stewart Arms Hotel (J. Mullan, Proprietor)
Thompson Bros., Grocers
Todd, John, Ironmonger
Twigg, J. B. & R. H., Solicitors
Ulster Bank Ltd.
Venables & Byers, Solicitors
Venables & Byers, Solicitors
Venables & Byers, Solicitors




Greenvale Mills
William Street
Cookstown
Windmill Coagh
Coagh
William Street
Union Street
Tulnacross
Drapersfield
Drumaney
Coagh
James Street
Coagh
Coagh
Royal Hotel, Coagh Street
William Street
Gortaleigh
Workhouse
Millburn
Loy
47 William Street
19 James Street
Oldtown Street
Oldtown Street
8 James Street
63 Church Street
Molesworth Street
Molesworth Street
Cookstown
Molesworth Street
Coolnafranky
Union Street
Loy Street
Union Street
Oldtown Street
Cookstown
James' Street
James Street
Cookstown
Cookstown
Molesworth Street
W. J. Venable's Office
Mr. Byer's Office
Dungannon Area
including Coalisland, Donaghmore, Dungannon & Stewartstown
Public Call Offices
Coalisland
Donaghmore
Dungannon
Stewartstown
Donaghmore
Donaghmore
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Stewartstown
Donaghmore
Dungannon
Coalisland
Coalisland
Coalisland
Coalisland
Coalisland
Coalisland
Coalisland
Coalisland
Dungannon
Coalisland
Dungannon
Dungannon
Coalisland
Dungannon
Coalisland
Dungannon
Dungannon
Coalisland
Donaghmore
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Coalisland
Dungannon
Stewartstown
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Coalisland
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Donaghmore
Dungannon
Stewartstown
Coalisland
Dungannon
Coalisland
Coalisland
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
Dungannon
1
1
1
1
5a
5
2x
2
3
30
2
2
4
4
4a
4b
4c
2
2a
3
3a
5
7
37
6
9a
20
11
23
7
12
6
24x
24
8
10
6
28
3
26
9
32
25
19
38
33
21
12
13
14
15
35
8
27x
27
16
17x
17
4
34
4
9
18
10
10a
22
31
11
36
29
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Acheson, D.
Acheson & Smith, Linen Manufacturers
Ballance & Lennon, Ironmongers
Ballance & Lennon, Ironmongers
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Bradley, L., Director
Brown, Robert S., General Merchant
Brown, D. & Son Ltd., Soap Manufacturers
Chambré, H. W.
Clark & Sons, Linen Manufacturers
Clark & Sons, Linen Manufacturers
Clark & Sons, Linen Manufacturers
Clark & Sons, Linen Manufacturers
Corr, James, Brick, Tile Maker
Corr, James, Merchant
Corr, John, Solicitor
Corr, John, Solicitor
County Surveyor
Cullen & Allen, Hay, Corn Merchants
Dickson, W. T.
Dicksons & Co., Weaving Factory
Dudgeon, A.
Dungannon U.D.C.
Eccles, Thomas, Millowner
Gray, J., Ironmonger
Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland)
Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland)
Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland)
Guardians, Board of (Clerk's Office)
Guardians, Board of (Infirmary)
Hale, Martin & Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners
Irwin, W. J., Solicitor
Lagan Navigation Co.
Langlands, John & Sons, Ironmongers
Logan, Chas., General Merchant
Longfield, Kelly & Armstrong, Solicitors
McElhone, Francis & Co., General Merchants
McManus, Samuel, Clothier & Outfitter
Mann, F. C., M.B., D.P.H.
Marmion, M. C., J.P., F.R.C.S.
Neill, W. J.
Northland Arms Hotel
Ranfurly, Earl of
Reid, F. D., Wine, Spirit Merchant
Reynolds, T. W. Ltd., Druggists, General Merchant
Richardson, R., Grocer, Wine Merchant
Richardson, M. & Co., Stationers, Newsagents, etc.
Richardson & Sons, Printing Department
Roan Spinning Co.
Royal Schools (Boys' Department)
Royal Schools (Girls' Department)
Simmons & Meglaughlin, Solicitors
Simpson, J. C., "Tyrone Courier & Cookstown News"
Simpson, J. C., "Tyrone Courier & Cookstown News"
Smith, J., Linen Manufacturer
Smith, H. J. & Son, Grocers
Stevenson, Robert, General Merchant
Stevenson, J. & Co. Ltd., Millers & Manufacturers
Stevenson & Son, Linen Manufacturers
Stewart, R. & Sons, Grain Millers
Stewart, R. & Sons, Grain Millers
Tyrone Brickworks
Watson, William, Veterinary Surgeon
Watson & Bell, Grocers
Wilson, T. Ferris, M.B., B. Ch.
Wylie, Thomas, Ironmonger, etc.




Castlecaulfield House
Factory, Castlecaulfield
The Square
Irish Street
Dungannon
County Tyrone, Technical Ed. Dept.
Stewartstown
Donaghmore
Dungannon House
General Office
Manager's Office
Factory Office
Manager's Residence
Ulster Fire Clay Works
Residence
Coalisland
Residence
Church Street
Coalisland
Dunard
Milltown Factory
Island House
Town Clerk's Office
Annagher Mills
Scotch Street
Dungannon
Railway Station
Donaghmore
Workhouse
Workhouse
Dungannon
Market Square
The Quay
Church Street
Stewartstown
Dungannon
Dungannon
Market Square
1 Howard Terrace
Scotch Street
Edgehill
Dungannon
Northland House
Scotch Street
Scotch Street
11 Church Street
7 Church Street
Church Street
Coalisland
Dungannon
Dungannon
Market Square
John Street Manse
Printing Works
Ardgivna
Georges Street
Stewartstown
Coalisland
Dungannon
Coalisland
House Coal Island
Dungannon
Perry Street
Irish Street
Northland Row
3 Church Street
Armagh Area
including Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
Armagh
1
2
4
39
3
11
37
38
19
19a
19b
25
29
13
7
36
41
5
10
6
40
24
33
27
44
8
48
22
9
45
15
28
12
14
14a
26
26a
21
16
43
18
23
10
32
32a
17
42
47
30
Call Office, Post Office
Anderson, L. M., Stockbroker, Estate Agent
Armagh Board of Guardians (W. Calvert, Clerk)
Armagh County Council, Court House
Armagh & District Co-operative Society Ltd., Grocers, Drapers
Armagh Gas Light Co. Ltd., (J. Whimster, Manager)
Armagh Urban District Council, J. Lennon, Clerk
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Bell, M.
Bell, M.
Bell, M.
Beresford Arms Hotel (Chas. Herrmann, Proprietor)
Best & Best, Solicitors
Compton, J., Linen Manufacturer
Co-operative Wholesale Society Ltd.
Corrigan, John, Fowl Dealer
District Asylum
Edwards, G. A., Timber Merchant
Employment of Ex-Soldiers
Ferris, W. R., General Merchant
Fullerton, H. E., Land, House Agent
Gillespie, Archibald, Contractor
Gillespie, William C., Solicitor
Gray, W. & Co., Grocers
Great Northern Railway Co.
Hillock, H. & Co., Plumbers, Sawmills, Hardware
Kilpatrick, Thos. W., Solicitor, Sub-Sheriff
Lavery, Patrick, Solicitor
Lennox, W. J., Draper
Logue, His Eminence Cardinal Mchl.
Loudan, R. R., Hotel, Posting Undertaker
McClelland, James
McCrum, Watson & Mercer Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
McDowell, D. H. & Co., Motor Engineers
McDowell, D. H. & Co., Motor Engineers
Mann, T., Wine & Spirit Merchant
Mann, T., Wine & Spirit Merchant
Martin, D. P. & Co., Builders, Stockbrokers
Maxwell, J., Painter & Decorator
Miller, Rev. D.
Murray, James, Seed Merchant
Peel, J. E. & Son, Solicitors
Royal Irish Fusiliers (Military Depot)
Short & Corr, Commission Agents, Tobacconists
Short & Corr, Commission Agents, Tobacconists
Simpson, A. C., Sanitary Engineer
Simpson, J. W., Solicitor
Swan Temperance Café Co., Restaurant Keepers
Walsh, R. & Co.

Gosford Place
The Union

76 Scotch Street
Gasworks
City Hall
Armagh
28 English Street Upper
Rokeby Green
5 Melbourne Terrace
Armagh
50 Upper English Street
Umgola Works
Depot
71 Irish Street
Armagh
Saw Mills
The Barracks
Market Street
6 Beresford Row
Dobbin Street
College Street
24 Thomas Street
Armagh Station
46 Thomas Street
English Street
City Hall
19 Market Street
Ara Coeli
Imperial Hotel
Plough Hotel
Milford
The Garage
Thomas Street
Central Hotel
Albert Hotel
3 Seven House
31 English Street Upper
Charlemont Place
49 Thomas Street
56 English Street
Armagh
6 Seven House
Upper English Street
Railway Street
Scotch Street
17 English Street
Scotch Street
Monaghan Area
including Clones & Monaghan
Public Call Offices
Clones
Monaghan
Monaghan
Clones
Clones
Clones
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Clones
Clones
Clones
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Clones
Monaghan
Monaghan
Clones
Monaghan
Monaghan
Clones
Clones
Clones
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Monaghan
Clones
Monaghan
Clones
Monaghan
Clones
Monaghan
Monaghan
Clones
Clones
Monaghan
Clones
Monaghan
Monaghan
1
1
19
2
3
4
27
17
2
3
18
4
5
31
6
32
15
17
5
6
7
24
8
7
22
16
8
9
14
9
18
10
21
10
23
28
29
11
26
12
11
13
20
25
14
15
12
16
13
30
Post Office
Post Office
Bishop of Clogher
Bleakly Bros., General Merchants
Brady, Edward, General Merchant
Clarke, D. A. & Co., General Merchants
Corr, James, Victualler & Cattle Dealer
County Infirmary
Crawford, W. J., General Merchant
Creamery, Town of Monaghan
District Asylum
Doogan, Robert, Printer
Dunwoody, J. Forster, Solicitor
Gillespie, John, Solicitor
Graham, E. & Co., Butter, Egg Merchants
Greacen, Mrs.
Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland)
Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland)
Grimson, John & Co., Butter & Egg Merchants
Gunn, Hugh & Co., Drapers
Hall, J. Campbell, Surgeon
Irwin, David, Wine Merchant
Irwin, Mrs.
Kerr, Charles, Draper
Kieran, Patrick, Merchant
Lardner, J. C. R., Solicitor
Lipton Ltd., General Produce Merchants
McCaldin, J. & J., General Merchants
McCaldin, W. A., General Merchant
McCoy, Wm. F., Solicitor
McVitty, James P., Commercial Traveller
Maguire, Hugh, Draper
Mallen, M. J., Merchant
Martin, William, Solicitor
Martin, Mrs. W.
Monaghan County Council (Secretary's Office)
Monaghan Gas Co.
Murphy, Henry, Crown Solicitor
O'Brien, Hugh, General Merchant
Parke, Wm. A., Solicitor
Patton, David, General Merchant
Richmond, Thos. C., General Merchant
St. Joseph's Presbytery
St. Macartan's College (E. McAdam, President)
Slowey, Henry, General Merchant
Small, John P., Veterinary Surgeon
Swan, William, Auctioneer, Newspaper Proprietor
Thompson Bros., Produce Merchants
Westenra Arms Hotel (W. Greacen, Proprietor)
Whitla, M. R., M.D.


The Palace
Erne Square
Fermanagh Street
Fermanagh Street
Church Square
Monaghan
The Diamond
Dawson Street
Monaghan
North Road
North Road
Monaghan
Dublin Street
Aviemore House
Goods Office

Newtownbutler Rd.
Diamond
Rowantree
Market Street
Beech Hill
Diamond
Ulster Arms
Church Square
Fermanagh Street
Church Square
The Diamond
Diamond
Whitehall Street
Diamond
Dublin Street
Mill Street
Hilden
Court House
Monaghan
Diamond
Old Cross Square
Diamond
Saw Mills
Diamond
Monaghan
Monaghan
Diamond
Erne Square
The Diamond
Fermanagh Street

The Laurels
Telephone Service - Communications in respect of Faults and Service matters should be made by Telephone to the Officer in charge of the Exchange, or by letter as follows:-
For Monaghan Exchange - to Mr. Archer W. Smith, District Manager, Post Office Telephone Service, Telephone Buildings, Upper Queen Street, Belfast.
For Clones Exchange - to Mr. Percy F. Currall, District Manager, Post Office Telephone Service, Crown Alley & Temple Bar, Dublin.
Banbridge Area
including Banbridge & Lenaderg
Public Call Offices
Banbridge
Lenaderg
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Lenaderg
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Lenaderg
Lenaderg
Banbridge
Banbridge
Lenaderg
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Lenaderg
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Lenaderg
Banbridge
Lenaderg
Lenaderg
Lenaderg
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
Banbridge
1
1
15
16
20
18
25
24
7
42
27
28
10
46
43
39
6
4y
4x
10
8
26
26a
2
8
11
17
3
13
32
30
23
2
4
47
44
21
14
40
33
37
12
33
22
41
34
38
36
35
5
5
3
6
9
7
19
29
9
31
Post Office
Post Office
Anderson, J. & Co., Yarn Bleachers
Andrews & Co., General Merchants
Banbridge Weaving Co. Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
Brown, B. & M., Merchants
Chambers, H. L., Veterinary Surgeon
Chambers, J., Hotel Proprietor
Coburn, J. & Sons, Seedsmen
Cowdy, F. C.
Cowdy, A. & Son (Bleach Works)
Crozier, J.
Dickson, Thomas "Bellfield"
Emerson, J. E. ("Banbridge Chronicle")
Ferguson, Howard, J.P.
Ferguson, Norman D.
Ferguson, Thomas S., Linen Manufacturer
Ferguson, Thos. & Co. Ltd. (Ware Rooms)
Ferguson, Thos. & Co. Ltd. (Factory)
Finney, S., Timber & Coal Merchant
Flanigan, J. & Son, General Merchants
Fryar & McSpadden, Solicitors
Fryar & McSpadden, Solicitors
Geoghegan, John, Foundry
Gibson, John, General Merchant
Glass, R. W., Solicitor
Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland)
Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland)
Hagan, Thomas, Hotel Proprietor
Hale, R. J. & Co., Flesher
Halliday Bros., Ironmongers
Harvey, J., Egg Merchant
Hayes, F. W. & Co. Ltd.
Hazlebank Weaving Co. (T. Dickson)
Logan, Geo. & Sons (Ropeworks)
McCall, C. H.  "Dunida"
MacCormac, W., Town Clerk
McIlroy, J.
McWilliam, W. N., M.D.
McWilliam & Wallace, Solicitors
Martin, Robert, Physician & Surgeon
Morton, J., Seed Merchant, etc.
Murphy, John, Coal, Coke Merchant
Parke, J. P., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Patterson, David, Motor Agent, etc.
Portadown & Banbridge Joint Waterworks Board
Proctor, Thomas & Son, Cabinet Makers & Upholsterers
Simms, Jas., Grocer & Druggist
Smyth, D. W.
Smyth, W. A.
Smyth, W. & Co. Ltd., Bleach Works
Smyth's Weaving Co. Ltd.
Uprichard, F. G.  "Glenbanna"
Uprichard, F. G.  "Laurencetown House"
Uprichard, J. T. & H., Bleachers
Walker & Co. Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
Wallace, T. & A., General Merchants
Wallace, T. Brown, Solicitor
Walsh Bros., Hardware Merchants


Bleach Works, Ballydown
24 Bridge Street
Belmont
Dromore Street
Downshire Hospital
Imperial Hotel
Newry Street
Edenderry Lodge
Mill Mount
Church Square
Banbridge
Banbridge
Edenderry House
Clonaslee
Iveagh House
Edenderry
Edenderry
Newry Street
Church Square
Bridge Street
Primrose Villa
Lenaderg
Laurencetown
Banbridge
Goods Depot
Laurencetown
Bridge Street
Bridge Street
Banbridge
Newry Street
Seapatrick Mills
Lenaderg
Banbridge
Banbridge
Newry Road
Rathfriland Street
Newry Street
Bridge Street
6 Church Street
Commercial Road
Bridge Street
Banbridge
Banbridge
Drumnahare Reservoir
82 Newry Street
Banbridge
Huntly
Belmont
Lenaderg
Brookfield Mills
Laurencetown
Lenaderg
Laurencetown
Banbridge
Bridge Street
Bridge Street
Newry Street
Magherafelt Area
including Bellaghy, Castledawson, Maghera, Magherafelt, Moneymore & Toomebridge
Public Call Offices
Bellaghy
Castledawson
Maghera
Magherafelt
Moneymore
Toomebridge
Magherafelt
Moneymore
Maghera
Magherafelt
Magherafelt
Bellaghy
Castledawson
Castledawson
Castledawson
Castledawson
Maghera
Moneymore
Moneymore
Magherafelt
Magherafelt
Magherafelt
Toomebridge
Moneymore
Magherafelt
Magherafelt
Maghera
Maghera
Maghera
Magherafelt
Maghera
Magherafelt
Magherafelt
Maghera
Bellaghy
Magherafelt
Maghera
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
3
4
7
2
2a
2c
2b
2
4
3
4
8
5
3
2
5
13
10
5
6
8
3a
9
12
14
12
3
15
13
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Badger, S. S., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Bell, George, General Merchant
Bolton, Robert, General Merchant
Brown, Andrew, General Factor
Brown, James, Solicitor
Bruce, H. S., B., D.L.
Clark, Alexander L.
Clark, Jackson C.
Clark, John A.
Clark, John A. & Co., Linen Manufacturers
Clark, Wm. & Sons, Linen Manufacturers
Creamery, Moneymore (H. Byrne, President)
Devlin, Mary, General Merchant
Gamble, W., General Merchant
George, J., M.R.C.V.S.
Glover & McGuckin, Solicitors
Grant, Francis, O'Neill Arms Hotel
Gunning, J. E.
Johnston, James, Solicitor
Larkin, Thomas, Auctioneer & Merchant
Lytle, S. D., General Merchant
Lytle, T. A., General Merchant
McGowan, William, M.D.
McGuckin, Robert
McKinney, J. C., General Merchant
Midland Railway Co. (N.C.C.)
Morrison, A., Produce Merchant
Scott, Alexander, General Merchant
Thompson, G. M., M.D.
Tipping, George R., General Merchant
Ulster Bank Limited






The Diamond
Moneymore
Maghera
The Cottage
Broad Street
Ballyscullion House
Moyola Lodge
The Bungalow
Gravesend House
Moyola Mills
Upperlands
Moneymore
Moneymore
Magherafelt
Union Road
Broad Street
Toomebridge
Manor House
Church Street
Rainey Street
Victoria House
Maghera
Maghera
Millbrook
Maghera
Good's Office
Magherafelt
Maghera
Bellaghy Castle
Magherafelt
Maghera
Castlewellan Area
including Castlewellan, Newcastle (Down) & Rathfriland
Public Call Offices
Castlewellan
Newcastle (Down)
Rathfriland
Rathfriland
Newcastle
Rathfriland
Rathfriland
Newcastle
Rathfriland
Rathfriland
Castlewellan
Castlewellan
Rathfriland
Castlewellan
Castlewellan
Rathfriland
Newcastle
Castlewellan
Castlewellan
Castlewellan
Castlewellan
Rathfriland
Newcastle
Newcastle
Newcastle
Rathfriland
Newcastle
Rathfriland
Castlewellan
Castlewellan
Castlewellan
Newcastle
Rathfriland
Castlewellan
Newcastle
Rathfriland
1
1
1
2
2
11
3
3
13
5
3
4
6
5
13
7
4
6
7
9
8
8
5
9
10
12
6
9
10
22
3
8
10
12
11
14
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Adams, D. & J., General Merchants
Beatty, William, General Merchant
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Brooks Bros., General Merchants
Donard Buildings Hotel
Hanna Bros., General Merchants
Hudson, R. J., Auctioneer
Linton, William, General Merchant
McAleenan, Patrick, Building Contractor
McCandless, Dr. R., Physician & Surgeon
McCartan, P. F., General Merchant
McKenny, Jas., Mineral Water Manufacturer
McSpadden, W. G., Solicitor
Magill, Dr. R.
Mooney Bros., Wine Merchants
Murland, James Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
O'Hare, Patrick, Auctioneer, General Merchant
O'Hare, Stephen, Egg Exporter
Park, John, General Merchant
Porter, William, Merchant & Livery
Royal County Down Golf Club
Royal County Down Ladies' Golf Club
Shannon, T. M. (The Drug Hall)
Slieve Donard Hotel
Stevenson, Robert, Agricultural Engineer
Stewart, J. S., Draper
Stranahan, William, General Merchant
Thompson, J., V.S.
Thornton, Joseph, General Merchant
Toman, John, Auctioneer
Tufts, S. R., Veterinary Surgeon
Wallace, Robert H., Col. Ryl I. Rifles
Webb, Edward, Watchmaker, Cycle Agent



Rathfriland
Newcastle
Rathfriland
Rathfriland
Newcastle
Rathfriland
Rathfriland
Castlewellan
Castlewellan
Rathfriland
Castlewellan
Castlewellan
Rathfriland
Newcastle
Castlewellan
Annsborough
Castlewellan
Castlewellan
Rathfriland
Newcastle
Newcastle
Newcastle
Main Street
Newcastle
Rathfriland
Castlewellan
Castlewellan
Castlewellan
Newcastle
Rathfriland
Annesley Hotel
Waterfoot
Rathfriland

Newry Area
including Kilkeel, Newry, Rostrevor & Warrenpoint
Public Call Offices

Newry
P.O. Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Warrenpoint
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Warrenpoint
Warrenpoint
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Warrenpoint
Newry
Warrenpoint
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Warrenpoint
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Warrenpoint
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Warrenpoint
Newry
Warrenpoint
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Warrenpoint
Newry
Newry
Warrenpoint
Warrenpoint
Warrenpoint
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Warrenpoint
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Newry
Warrenpoint
Newry
Newry
Newry
Warrenpoint
Newry

63

197
1
194
1
87
28
196
80
20
29
14
84
53
93
73
69
74
60
14
8
4
33
12
99
59
5
78
44
25
15
106
8
17a
30
17
35
103
195
100
83
22
86
79
7
10
12
81
21
96
91
26
9
7
13
89
6
38
49
62
46
72
97
1x
104
102
76
10
197
57
105
48
34
3
82
27
58
36
47
98
64
39
13
56
17
16
23
55
42
9
41
67
18
18a
101
200
95
3
66
31
6
4
15
94
77
52
68
11
19
19a
51
90
65
43
32
54
88
70
2
92
85
71
75
2
50
40
61
45
37
16
1y
194
2y
5
24

Edward Street
Head Post Office
Hill Street, 54
Kildare Street, 2
Margaret Square
Church Street
Adams, William, Printer, Hardware Stationer
Alexander & Bennett, Provision Crers.
Barcroft, A., Mrs.  "The Glen"
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
"Belfast Evening Telegraph"
Bell & Bieberstedt, Seed Merchants
Bessbrook Spinning Co. Ltd.
Boyle, John, Commission Agent
Brown, C., Plumber
Byrne, Ed. A., Undertaker, Grocer & Seedsman
Byrne, John, Victualler
Carey & Harris, Solicitors
Clarke, Wm. & Son, Tobacco Manufacturers
Collins, J. Henry, Solicitor
Colvin, J., Confectioner
Connor, J. E.  "Sea View Cottage"
Connor, S. & Sons
Cronin, Thos., Physician & Surgeon
Crowreagh Granite Quarry Co. Ltd.
Curran, Ed., Machinery & Iron Merchant
Davison, Robt. & Co., Grocers, Provision Merchants
Donaldson, R., Grocer
Donnelly, Jas. & Sons, Advertising Agents, Billposters
Dowdall, T. W. & Co., Grocers, Wine Merchants
Dublin Soap Co. Ltd., The
Duncan, Alderdice & Co. Ltd., Wine, Spirit Merchants
Dundalk, Newry & Greenore Railway
Dundalk & Newry Steam Packet Co.
Fisher, Frank  "Fern Bank"
Fisher & Fisher, Solicitors
Fisher, Joseph & Son, Shipbrokers
Fisher, Joseph & Sons, Timber Merchants
Fleming, James, Building Contractor
Flood, Richard, Physician & Surgeon
Foster, R. Ltd., Drapers & Furnishers
Frontier Mineral Water Co.
Gartlan, Alexander, Solicitor
Glenny, Sydney T., Solicitor
Grant, Hugh J., Physician & Surgeon
Great Northern Hotel
Great Northern Railway Co.
Hall, F. Capt.
Hanratty, Simon T., Solicitor
Henderson, Sir James, Proprietor "Newry Telegraph"
Hudson, P. J., Grocer, Provision Merchant
Imperial Hotel
Johnson, Wm.
Johnson, Wm.
Kean, John, Medical Practitioner
Kelly, George, Licensed Slaughterer
Kelly & Calvert, Grocers, Wine Merchants
Kerr, Robert, Tow Spinner
Kerr, Robert  "New Villa"
Kinnear & Co., Italian Warehousemen
Lambe, Peter, Provision & Seed Merchant
Livingston, Benjamin, Coal Merchant
Long, Robt. & Son, Grocers
McArevey, John A., Solicitor
McArevey, John J., House Furnisher
McCaffery, P., Grain Merchant
McCaffery, D. & Co., Grocers, Seed Merchants
McCann, Arthur, Baker
McCarten, J. L., Miss
McClure, Andrew, Chemist
Magowan, W. & S., Printers
Mallon, Patrick, Chemist
Martin, D.  "Littleton"
Martin, S. Edgar, M.D.
Martin, Nesbitt & Irwin
Maude, C. E., Surgeon
Moore, Hunter
Moore, Hunter  "North Lodge"
Moore & Dunwoody, Coal Merchants
Mullan, R. A. & Son, Solicitors
Murray, Samuel & Bros., Leather & Boot Merchants
Murtagh, Frank, Coal Merchant
Neary, D., Contractor
Nesbitt, Jas., Motor & Cycle Agent
Newells Ltd., Drapers
Newells Ltd., Ladies' Outfitters
Newry Board of Guardians
Newry Fever & General Hospital
Newry Mineral Water Co. Ltd.
Newry Port & Harbour Trust
Newry & Provincial Coal Co.
Newry Urban District Council
Gas Works Office
O'Hagan, Felix
O'Hagan, Felix
O'Hagan & Co., Ironmongers, Coal Merchants
O'Hagan & O'Hare, Chemists
O'Hare, Bernard, Grocer & Seed Merchant
O'Hare, C. S.
O'Hare, Hugh, Jun., Feather & General Merchant
O'Hare & O'Hagan, Solicitors
O'Hare, Thomas & Sons, Merchants
O'Hare & Co.  "Liverpool Hotel"
O'Neill, P.  "Victoria Hotel"
Palmer, Benjamin Armstrong, Medical Doctor
Police Barracks (R.I.C.)
Postal Facilities
Quinn, John, Grocer, Wine Merchant
Rea & Ross, Ironmongers
Redmond, W. F. & Co., Timber Merchants
Redmond, W. F. & Co.  "Bellevue"
Reside, Samuel Wilson
Rowland, George B.
Ruddy, T., Butcher
Russell, F. D., Shipbroker, Colliery Agent
Sands, Robert  "Clanrye Mills"
Sands, Robt., Editorial & Printing
Sands, Robt. (Reporter, Printing Works)
Scott, George & Sons, Grocers, Gunpowder Agents
Shelbourne, The, High Class Confectioners
Short, John, Piano Tuner
Sinclair, Abraham
Sinclair, Jas. & Co., Coal Merchants
Sinclair, Jas. & Co., Ironmongers
Smith, Thomas
Thompson, John, Decorator, Roompaper Warehouse
Thompson, Henry & Co., Whisky Merchants
United Co-Club
Victoria Hotel
Walker, Geo. L., Agents
Walker, Geo. L. (Private Residence)
Ward, M. & Sons, Printers & Decorators
Warnock, J. & Co., Booksellers, Newsagents
Willis, Thos. P., Master Baker
Wilson, James
Wray & Donnelly, Solicitors

Great Northern Railway Station

McClure, Andrew

Warnock, J. & Co.

5 Sugar Island
Sugar Island
Newry
Newry
The Mall
Newry
Bessbrook
The Mall
31 Merchants' Quay
21 Water Street
20 Hill Street
7 Marcus Square
39 Hill Street
5 Hill Street
Best Row
Warrenpoint
Hill Street
1 Corry's Square
Catherine Street
46 The Mall
26 Hill Street
43 Hill Street
6 Lower Water Street
11 Monaghan Street
Newry
74 Hill Street
Newry
Albert Basin
Dromalane
9 Needham Place
Albert Basin
Buttercrane Quay
57 Canal Street
37 Needham Street
Hill Street
Queen Street
12 Needham Place
15 Needham Place
7 Needham Place
Warrenpoint
Edward Street Station
Moygannon House
36 Hill Street
48 Hill Street
6 Needham Place
Newry
6 Marcus Square
Mereham Terrace, Warrenpoint
Needham Place
Trevor Hill
Margaret Square
Newry
Windsor Hill
Newry
12 Water Street
Sugar Island
2 Canal Street
Marcus Square
Hill Street
20 Monaghan Street
5 Canal Street
Castle Street
Avondale Café
54 Hill Street
106 Hill Street
82 Hill Street
Downshire Road
Corry Monument
Hill Street
10 Trevor Hill
Hill Street
Downshire Road
37 Merchants' Quay
9 Trevor Hill
Mill Street
25 Bridge Street
2 River Street
Church Street
Newry
Warrenpoint
Union Offices
Newry
Downshire Road
Harbour Office
Albert Basin
Newry
Kilmorey Street
Water Street
Water Street
21 Merchants' Quay
67a Hill Street
20 Water Street
Cloghmore House
The Mall
34 Hill Street
Warrenpoint
Warrenpoint
Warrenpoint
Millvale, Newry
Canal Street
Newry
The Milestone
Hill Street
Merchants' Quay
Summerhill
Margaret Square
25 Hill Street
1 Kildare Street
32 Merchants' Quay
Canal Quay
Margaret Street
Margaret Street
71 Hill Street
69 Hill Street
The Mall
Glenview, Dublin Road
Newry
53 Hill Street
North Dock, Warrenpoint
60 Hill Street
5 Trevor Hill
Trevor Hill
Newry
19 Merchants' Quay
Cloughmore Cottage
56 Hill Street
Margaret Square
10 Needham Place
Post Office Street
70 Hill Street

next section - Dublin