LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1913 Telephone Directory

Belfast - Dublin - Cork

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Belfast    Londonderry, etc.  Dublin Pt. 1  Dublin Pt. 2   Dublin Pt. 3   Dublin Pt. 4   Dublin Pt. 5   Dublin Pt. 6

Post Office Telephone Service.
List of Subscribers
for
DUBLIN DISTRICT

All Exchanges, as a general rule, are kept open continuously, thus giving a DAY and NIGHT and Sunday Service, where this does not apply the Special Hours are stated below

                                                 Name                                                              Week-Days                                                Sundays

Athlone
Balbriggan
Ballinamallard
Castlebellingham
Derrygonnelly
Derryharney
Enniskillen
Kilcarn
Lisbellaw
Navan
Skerries
Springfield
Tempo
Tullamore

8.25 a.m.  -  8.25 p.m.
8.25 a.m.  -  8.25 p.m.
8.25 a.m.  -  8.25 p.m.
8.25 a.m.  -  8.25 p.m.
8.25 a.m.  -  8.25 p.m.
8.25 a.m.  -  8.25 p.m.
8.25 a.m.  -  8.25 p.m.
8.25 a.m.  -  8.25 p.m.
Midt.  -  2.25 a.m.,
5.25 a.m.  -  Midt.
8.25 a.m.  -  8.25 p.m.
8.25 a.m.  -  8.25 p.m.
8.25 a.m.  -  8.25 p.m.
8.25 a.m.  -  8.25 p.m.

8.55 a.m.  -  10.25 a.m.
8.55 a.m.  -  10.25 a.m.
8.55 a.m.  -  10.25 a.m.
8.55 a.m.  -  10.25 a.m.
8.55 a.m.  -  10.25 a.m.
8.55 a.m.  -  10.25 a.m.
8.55 a.m.  -  10.25 a.m.
8.55 a.m.  -  10.25 a.m.
Midt. - 2.25 a.m., 5.25 a.m. - 7.25 a.m.
8.55 a.m. - 10.25 a.m., 8.25 p.m. - Midt
8.55 a.m.  -  10.25 a.m.
8.55 a.m.  -  10.25 a.m.
8.55 a.m.  -  10.25 a.m.
8.55 a.m.  -  10.25 a.m.

District Manager :
Percy F. Currall, Telephone Buildings, Brown Alley and Temple Bar, Dublin, Tel.: Dublin 3021
Private Residence - 2 Windsor Road, Rathmines. Tel.: Rathmines 102.
Residences of Officers :
         Dublin               257                Connor, M. E., Chief Inspector                              10 Royse Road, Phibsboro
                   Rathmines        336                Morgan, R., Traffic Superintendent                        3 Airfield Road, Rathgar Avenue
Kingstown        141                 Redhead, C. H., Assistant Engineer                    20 Corrig Avenue        

Clones Exchange appears in Directory fro Belfast District.
The above exchange is under the charge of the District Manager for Dublin District, to whom any communications from Subscribers connected with such Exchange should be made.

Dublin Area,
including Artane, Ballsbridge, Ballyboden, Ballybrack, Blackrock, Booterstown, Bray, Castleknock, Celbridge, Chapelizod, Clondalkin, Clonsilla, Clonskeagh, Clontarf, Clonturk, Coolock, Crumlin, Dalkey, Delgany, Dollymount, Donnybrook, Drumcondra, Dublin, Dundrum, Fairview, Finglas, Foxrock, Glasnevin, Glasthule, Glenageary, Goatstown, Greystones, Harold's Cross, Howth, Inchicore, Irishtown, Island Bridge, Killiney, Kill-O'-The-Grange, Kilmainham, Kingsbridge, Kingstown, Leixlip, Lucan, Malahide, Maynooth, Merrion, Milltown, Monkstown, Mounttown, Palmerston, Phoenix Park, Ranelagh, Rathfarnham, Rathgar, Rathmines, Ringsend, Sandymount, Santry, Seapoint, Sutton, Swords, Templelogue, Terenure & Williamstown.
Public Call Offices

Ballsbridge
Ballsbridge
Ballsbridge
Ballsbridge
Ballsbridge
Ballsbridge
Ballsbridge
Blackrock
Blackrock
Blackrock
Blackrock
Bray
Bray
Bray
Bray
Bray
Castleknock
Celbridge
Clondalkin
Clonsilla
Clontarf
Clontarf
Coolock
Dalkey
Dalkey
Delgany
Clontarf
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
P.O. Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
P.O. Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dundrum
Clontarf
Foxrock
Greystones
Greystones
Greystones
Howth
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Killiney
Killiney
Killiney
Dublin
Kingstown
Kingstown
Kingstown
Kingstown
Kingstown
Kingstown
Kingstown
Kingstown
Leixlip
Lucan
Lucan
Malahide
Maynooth
Maynooth
Kingstown
Blackrock
Rathmines
Rathmines
Rathfarnham
Rathfarnham
Rathmines
Rathmines
Rathmines
Rathmines
Rathmines
Rathmines
Rathmines
Rathmines
Rathmines
Rathmines
Rathmines
Rathmines
Rathmines
Ballsbridge
Sutton
Sutton
Swords

Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Lucan
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Clontarf
Kingstown
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Howth
Dublin
Rathmines
Rathmines
Rathmines
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Blackrock
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Bray
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Kingstown
Dublin
Dublin
Kingstown
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Kingstown
Dublin
Dublin
Blackrock
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Blackrock
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dundrum
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dalkey
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Castleknock
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Clontarf
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Clontarf
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Sutton
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Ballsbridge
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Clontarf
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Clontarf
Bray
Dublin
Dalkey
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Lucan
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Kingstown
Dublin
Dublin
Blackrock
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Clontarf
Lucan
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Sutton
Dublin
Dublin
Greystones
Dublin
Rathmines
Rathmines
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Ballsbridge
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dalkey
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Kingstown
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Lucan
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dalkey
P.O. Dublin
Blackrock
Killiney
Lucan
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Bray
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Bray
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Blackrock
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Ballsbridge
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Greystones
Rathmines
Rathmines
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Foxrock
Rathmines
Kingstown
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Clontarf
Howth
Blackrock
Dundrum
Rathmines
Kingstown
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Clontarf
Rathmines
Dublin
Rathmines
Ballsbridge
Blackrock
Blackrock
Blackrock
Blackrock
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Sutton
Malahide
Ballsbridge
Rathfarnham
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Kingstown
Castleknock
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Leixlip
Clonsilla
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Kingstown
Dublin
Dublin
Kingstown
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dalkey
Dalkey
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Blackrock
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Blackrock
Ballsbridge
Rathmines
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Howth
Dublin
Dundrum
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Rathmines
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dalkey
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Blackrock
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Bray
Bray
Bray
Bray
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Celbridge
Rathmines
Dublin
Kingstown
Dublin
Bray
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dundrum
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Castleknock
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Leixlip
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Kingstown
Dublin
Kingstown
Kingstown
Bray
Kingstown
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Clontarf
Dublin
Dublin
Blackrock
Ballsbridge
Blackrock
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Blackrock
Foxrock
Dublin
Rathmines
Ballsbridge
Rathmines
Dundrum
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Kingstown
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Kingstown
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Kingstown
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Kingstown
Rathmines
Dalkey
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Blackrock
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Howth
Howth
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Ballsbridge
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Blackrock
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Kingstown
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Blackrock
Dublin
Rathfarnham
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Bray
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Rathmines
Ballsbridge
Ballsbridge
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Rathmines
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Clontarf
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Blackrock
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Bray
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dalkey
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Ballsbridge
Kingstown
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Clontarf
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Kingstown
Kingstown
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Foxrock
Foxrock
Kingstown
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Malahide
Dublin
Dublin
Ballsbridge
Ballsbridge
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Foxrock
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Rathmines
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Celbridge
Dundrum
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin
Dublin

153
360
99
359
132

91
87
4
108
98
62
4
197
191
42
8
1
1
1
10
21
1
4
7
24
64
3418
3148
3149
2280
3480
3192
31
59
258
3567
3057
1623
2943
3380
1515
3484
3263
3376
3130
1337
3465
2282
1504
2590
1909
2204
1513
2624
1509
1526
829
2336
2751
2936
2251
2856
2636
2690
2906
2157
784
88

1502
1611
2123
1319
3071
2635
2162
412
3086
1208
2394
2874
2136
1696
1947
3292
2675
1
3327
2750
3235
277
2627
1593
1971
3173
2512
1541
1516
1517
1765
3527
2925
2038
2186
2938
35
195
29
3
8
12
4
2227
33
195
4
191
3479
103
42
104
126
62
63
61
121
1
1
20
1
1
2
88
116
65
5
17
16
268
63
127
239
380
64
330
150
267
255
47
231
247
21
1
22
1

806
2484
3268
3316
2505
1272
3375
2
1631
3566
2540
1139
1139a
258
36
76
3849
299
332x
39y
2949
1336
2185
3560
7
1885
221
466
226
377
669
3436
2526
1766
425
2037
1665
1874
2340
378
73
74
2284
403
3263
409
3217
38
797
1623
16y
455
1093
103
269
595
26
1479
3169
22
3655
119
2778
2151
2239
75y
2460
1921
1015
2772
2935
344
31
977
1925
3039
743
6x
934
607
122
2808
2971
127
1410
3695
1782
1783
932
413
3020
3127
150
1902
109
2026
673
1248
3570
101y
2661
3511
422
361
3155
3613
1585
2084
694
2565
302
3160
3741
3459
98x
109x
1y
230
2330
40
1347
774
677
15
1232
427
3226
1070
63
477
1039
1264
2570
2060
3100
1109
461
2285
1360
2209
2434
792
1855
1582
321
1955
2015
103
65
343
699
2748
38
3292
1086
1701
2869
3574
10
995
3713
570
1172
209
83
495
76
3227
3571
2645
1076
87
83
345
2943
2707
53
2072
1662
2024
3259
43
223
2167
47
41
1943
38
2933
1948
3541
962
3
1624
89
2236
267
44
228y
1280
117
157x
722
1709
1558
389
494
1195
1950
2798
169x
2407
27
17
1735
1357
1229
170
1807
485
2807
64
1145
29
638
2543
3x
1263
16
422
172y
121
49
1405
389
1804
1804
449
162
462
1273
720
382
156
4
204
451
238
1130
430
337
189
147
3680
664a
777
1077
664
434
7
1640
108x
3280
3703
3704
3629
510
760
1414
41
84
2392
40
868
3587
1110
2767
1872
24
3616
2914
2333
97y
2134
1052
2098
54
38
120
13
20
376
1703
1470
1182
1218
296
57a
1514
2975
2090
184y
47
1919
2458
2527
193
3326
2259
240x
443
1920
899
18
878
290
406
43
862
207
207a
41
131
243
45
1711
1324
2
145
25
272
1372
1056
1056a
1191
828
2982
11
2
71
34
431
94
143
1127
3256
1936
375
1564
7
152
287
36
259
62
27
64
6
1770
2906
314
1799
14
1659
7
4
15
6
2511
1937
1397
372
3702
372a
18
21
429
3658
58
10
12
2125
332
62
441
250
227
226
693
1063
2859
417
865
39
894
817
35
2402
3487
1776
124
591
1495
1639
221
944
17
12
1296
3175
3293
1156
635
1406
317
1328
200
3547
2104
1160
2y
320
230
2335
372
1840
2080
43
3194
8
1907
68
2833
1y
487
463
898
334
330
3120
197
3427
38x
2199
3659
209
3228
82
90x
1718
50y
192
11
61
6
65
2396
113
11
287
1197
95
2416
57
1856
233x
3425
2700
3198
1170
3729
3728
44
2184
668
488
124
170
2716
117x
2646
1590
9
1114
3842
1557
2631
3092
846
441
7x
2897
481
419
168
504
6
2203
1236
3351
2872
11x
3458
1x
11y
51
160
1321
1101
1281
1153
436
49
129x
2078
13
78
132
3438
223
1742
424
1979
258
79
39
148y
1
421
291
9
1731
85
85a
730
3045
221
255
980
2865
434
2979
197
350
3131
3362
3
284
978
1531
420
3266
3473
1688
262
1780
320
102
3552
1620
3577
161
2307
2224
17y
3x
210
37
3701
1018
393
447
3558
2468
3408
1910
156
119
2388
2739
634
24
196
67
2320
459
161
120
574
3484
213
2951
2744
100
120
482
475
19
489
162
2103
457
1884
1923
3324
3158
3060
997
3203
1279
59
106x
26
1813
1343
2713
2x
380
1918
1672
1041
1974
951
2303
587
55
2708
1260
1658
3745
59
64
359
360
409
2200
1949
2204
153
2955
471
1868
1078
1098
2326
181
1310
3123
1008
2983
215
2878
757
86
213
818
187
1607
1588
2547
654
451
4y
641
254
151
2794
2519
2331
577
3117
363
3391
143y
2
1781
2395
1683
244x
98
111
1753
2643
2453
3488
1x
3671
468
57
2734
3749
1322
1788
1841
2296
2266
186
129
66
3253
24y
2096
1571
475
128
281
319
1y
265y
88
1316
50
86
3647
3218
246
46
26
138
1734
268
1329
134
3398
246y
2563
264
2591
1173
1246
14
2207
725
443
448
35
35a
1367
289
632
2019
16
438
2875
17
77
2811
2948
2438
2381
3482
126
3748
1302
1472
2890
3738
1449
3080
3317
3
28
3464
2966
338
96
84x
2936
2684

Leeson Street, Upper, 1
Morehampton Road
Morehampton Road, 81
Pembroke Road
Pembroke Road, 176
Royal Dublin Society's Show Yard
Shelbourne Road, 166
Main Street
Main Street, 16
Main Street
Main Street
Dublin Road
Main Street, 4
Main Street
Quinsboro' Road
Strand Stores
Castleknock
Main Street, Celbridge
Hill View
The Stores
Commercial Buildings, 5
Rosborough Terrace, 2, Vernon Avenue
Post Office
Castle Street, 2
Railway Road, 2
Delgany
Dollymount
Drumcondra Road
Drumcondra Road, 50a
Jones Road, 14
Amiens Street Railway Station
Arran Quay, 31
Aungier Street, 39
Bachelor's Walk, 7
Baggot Street, Upper
Baggot Street, Upper, 9
Berkeley Road, 14
Blessington Street
Camden Street, Upper
Capel Street, 46
Capel Street, 158
Cattle Market
Charlemont Street, 43
Clanbrassil Street, Lower, 19
Clanbrassil Street, Lower, 54
Clonliffe Road, 113
College Green
College Green
Conyngham Road
Corn Exchange
Dame Street, 24
Dawson Street, 32
Dorset Street, Lower, 82a
Earlsfort Mansions
Essex Quay, 20
Four Courts
Frederick Street, 19, North
Grafton Street, 12
Grafton Street, 22
Grafton Street, 117
Great Britain Street
Great Britain Street, 136
Great Britain Street, 44
Great Brunswick Street, 26
Great Brunswick Street, 42
Great Denmark Street, 12
Green Street Courthouse
Harcourt Street, 13
Hawkins Street
Head Post Office
Henrietta Street
Leeson Street, Lower
Leinster Street, 4
Lombard Street, 32
Lord Edward Street, 13
Mary Street, 5
Mary Street, 24
Merchant's Quay, 31
Mount Street, Lower, 70
Nassau Street, 4
Nassau Street, 23
North Circular Road, 37
North Circular Road, 39
North Strand, 4
North Wall, (Kiosk)
Phibsboro', King's Buildings, 6
Richmond Street, South
Sackville Street
Sackville Street, Lower, 7
Sackville Street, Lower, 35
Sackville Street, Lower, 69
Seville Place, 1
South Circular Road, 103
South City Markets, 16
South Great George's Street, 61
Stephens Green, 130
Stoneybatter, 39
Talbot Street, 76
Telephone Buildings, Crown Alley
Telephone Buildings, Crown Alley
Thomas Street, 54
Thomas Street, 163
Wellington Place, 10, S. C. Road
Westland Row, 2
Westmoreland Street, 4
Westmoreland Street, 33
Killmacud Road, 1
Fairview, 1
Post Office
Burnaby Pharmacy
Church Road
Sea View Cottage
Abbeyview
Emmett Road
Dodder Terrace, 1
Ballybrack
Bayview
Killiney Golf Club
South Circular Road, 144
Post Office
George's Street, Lower, 94
George's Street, Lower, 87
George's Street
Glasthule Road, 69
Mulgrave Street, 50
Pavillion Gardens
Royal Marine Road
Main Street
Lucan
Mall
Post Office
Maynooth
Maynooth Post Office
Monkstown Road
Monkstown Road, 6
Elm Grove House
MacGowan Terrace, 8
Ballyboden
Rathfarnham Bakery
Highfield Road, 49
Rathgar Road, 154b
Rathgar Road, 103
Rathgar Road, 106a
Rathgar Road, 91
Charleville Road
Rathmines Road, 70
Rathmines Road, 78
Rathmines Road, 95
Rathmines Road
Rathmines Road, 12a
Rathmines, Upper, 82
Wynnefield Road, 5
Bridge Street, 24
Hill View
Post Office
Swords
Subscribers         ABA - CEN                               
Abattoir
Abbey Saddlery & Harness Warehouse
Abbey Theatre
Abbotsford Hotel
Abbott & Vaughan, Land Agents & Solicitors
Aberdeen, Countess of
Aberdeen, Countess of  "Ely House"
Abraham, George F.
Abstainers & General Insurance Co. Ltd.
Acetylene Corporation Ltd.
Adair, F.
Adam, James, Auctioneer, Valuer, Fire Assessor
Adam, James, Auctioneer, Valuer, Fire Assessor
Adam, James,  "Holywood House"
Adam, Matthew  "Kelburne"
Adams, S. "Ardilea"
Adelaide Hospital
Adelaide Hospital
Advertising Co. Ltd., Billposters, etc.
Adye-Curran, F. G., Physician & Surgeon
Adye-Curran, Surgeon Dentist
Agnew, A. G. H., Cement Manufacturers' Agent
Agnew, John G., Commission Agent
Agnew, John G. (Private Residence)
Ahern, W. F., M.D.
Ahern, Francis, Solicitor
Aikin, James B.
Aimers, J. M. "Metis"
Aimers, T. J.
Aitchison, Jane, Fish & Poultry
Albert Agricultural College
Alcock, Mason, Engineer
Alesbury Bros., Irish Wood Industries
Alexander, Merchant Tailor
Alexander, Geo. J. & Co., Wholesale Seed Merchants
Alexandra Club
Alexandra College
Alexandra Hotel
All Hallows College
Allen, Charles, Veterinary Surgeon
Allen, Hy. J.  "Montrose"
Allen, James, Auctioneer, House Agent
Allen, Norman Ltd., Decorators
Allen, Richard, Merchant Tailor
Allen, Robt., Grocer, General Merchant
Allen, Samuel  "Ounavarra"
Allen, Samuel, Manufacturer
Allen, Wentworth  "Ardsolius"
Allen, David & Sons Ltd., Printers & Billposters
Allen & Son, Grocers
Allen, T. B. & Co., Oak Stave Merchants
Allen Hotel
Alliance Assurance Co. Ltd.
Alliance & Consumers' Gas Co.
Alliance & Consumers' Gas Co.
Alliance & Consumers' Gas Co.
Alliance & Consumers' Gas Co.
Alliance & Consumers' Gas Co.
Alliance & Consumers' Gas Co.
Alliance & Consumers' Gas Co. (Works)
Alliance Investment Co. Ltd., (of Canada)
Allman, K. A., Mrs.,  "Kilronan"
Allshire, B. R., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Allsopp, S. S. & Sons Ltd., Brewers
Amalgamated Society of Railway Servants
American Consulate
American Feather Co.
American Shoe Co.
American Window Cleaning Co.
Ampere Electrical Co.
Ancient Order of Hibernians
Anderson, A., Ironmonger & Chandler
Anderson, Edgar  "Glenavon"
Anderson, Fredk., Chemist
Anderson, R. C., Plumber & Contractor
Anderson, Wm., Rev.
Anderson & Bland, Solicitors
Anderson, J. D. & Co., Grocers
Anderson, Stanford & Ridgeway Ltd., House Furnishers
Anderson, Stanford & Ridgeway Ltd., Carpet Cleaners & Dyers
Andrews, E. H.  "Orton"
Andrews, Eleanor, Mrs.
Andrews, R. A., Solicitor
Andrews, W. J.  "Towerville"
Andrews, Walter J., Shoe Factor
Andrews & Co., Tea & Wine Merchants
Anglo-American Oil Co. Ltd. (Main Office)
Anglo-American Oil Co. Ltd. (Delivery Office)
Anthoney, David R., Marine Engineer
Apothecaries' Hall of Ireland, Manufacturing Chemists
Arcade Billiard Saloons
Archer, Ger., Victualler & Contractor
Archer, G.
Archer, Thomas, Brick, Tile Importer
Archer, Thomas  "Beaufield"
Archer, R. W. & Co., Motor Engineers
Archer, R. W. & Co., Motor Engineers
Ardilaun, Tr. Hon. Lord
Aries, F., Jeweller
Arigho, John & Sons, Merchants
Armour & Co. Ltd., Provision Merchants
Armstrong, Arthur S., Solicitor
Armstrong, E. C. R.  "Plevna"
Armstrong, Owen A.
Armstrong & Co., Paper Merchants
Army & Navy Pensioners & Time Expired Men's Employment Soc.
Army, Navy & General Assurance Association Ltd.
Army Service Corps
Arnott, John, Sir
Arnott & Co. Ltd., General Drapers (Warehouse)
Arnott & Co. Ltd., General Drapers (Counting House)
Artane Industrial Schools
A. S. C. Supplies
Ash, A. W., Dental Depot
Ashbourne Agricultural Co.
Ashbourne Agricultural Co.
Ashbourne Co.  "Woodlawn"
Ashe, J. S., Physician & Surgeon
Ashe, J. S., Physician & Surgeon
Ashenhurst, Charles
Ashenhurst, Williams & Co. Ltd., Motor Car Engineers
Ashlin, Geo C., Architect
Ashmore's International Pharmacy
Ashtown Oil Mills
Ashworth, Chas. H., Architect
Ashworth, Charles H.
Asiatic Petroleum Co. Ltd.
Association for Promoting Christian Knowledge
Aston, E. A.  "Woodleigh"
Aston, T. G.
Aston, T. G., Engineer
Athlone Hotel  "Grogans"
Atkins, John P., Electrical Engineer
Atkins, W. L.
Atkinson, Cecil, The Hon., Barrister-at-Law
Atkinson, J. F., China Merchant
Atkinson, J. L., Rev., Vicar St. Patrick's Cathedral
Atkinson & Co., Poplin Manufacturers
Atlas Assurance Co.
Atlas Express Co. Ltd., Carriers & Contractors
Auchinleck, Hugh, M.D.
Autocars, Ireland Ltd., (Motor Garage)
Automobile Association & Motor Union
Avery, W. & T. Ltd., Weighing Machinists
Aykroyd, A. C.
Aykroyd & Co., Wool Merchants
Babington, A. B., Barrister-at-Law
Backhouse, H. C., Mrs.
Bacon, A., Mrs.  "Homeville"
Bacon, J. W.
Bagots, Hutton & Co. Ltd., Wine, Spirit Merchants
Bailey, G. H., Chartered Accountants
Bailey & Gibson, Builders
Bailey, J. J. & Co., Provisions, Poultry, Fruiterers
Bailey Restaurant
Bailey, Son & Gibson Ltd., Marquee & Rope Makers
Bailey, Wm. Rev.
Baird (Private Nursing Home)
Baird, William  (St. Nessans"
Baird & Todd, Engineers
Baird, W. & D., Manufacturers' Agents
Bairds Ltd.
Baker, Arthur W. W., M. Dent. Sc.
Baker, F., Pork Butcher
Baker, O. S.
Baker, Ringwood & Gordon, Solicitors
Baker, Wardell & Co., Tea Merchants
Baker, Wm. Sons & Co. Ltd., Drapers, House Furnishers
Bakers Registry Office
Ball, C. Arthur, M.D.
Ball, Charles B., Sir, M.D., Surgeon
Ball, Chas. Preston, M.D.
Ball, Chas. Preston, M.D.  "St. Nessans"
Ball, G. J.
Ballyvourney Dairy
Bank of Ireland (Bch. Banks' Office)
Bank of Ireland Directors & Secretary
Bank of Ireland General Telephone
Bank of Ireland (Solicitor's Dept.)
Bank of Ireland
Bannister & Co., Motor Cycle Specialists
Barcroft, Cecil
Barcroft, Thos. M.
Bar-Lock Typewriter Co. Ltd.
Barlow, J.
Barlow, M., M.R.C.V.S.
Barmak Ltd., Patent Bedding Manufacturers
Barnard, W. Wallace, Provident Clerks Association
Barnardo, J. M. & Son, Furriers
Barnes' Medical Hall
Barnett, W. & R., Grain Importers
Baronsfeather & Harris, Government Stockbrokers
Barr, Warner
Barrar, John  (Coffee Room)
Barrar, John, Caterer
Barrar, John, Caterer
Barrar, John
Barrett, B.
Barrett, Frank, Electrical Engineer
Barrett, Joseph Boyd, M.B.
Barrett, T., Victualler
Barrett, F. & Co., Silversmiths
Barrett, R. & A., Wholesale General Merchants
Barrett, W. G. & Co., Wholesale Wine Shippers
Barrington, Ed. Chas. (Motor Accessory Agency)
Barrington, John & Sons
Barrington, J. P.
Barrington & Son, Solicitors
Barrington & Son, Solicitors
Barron, Henry
Barron, Sidney & Co., Tea Merchants
Barry, Arthur P., M.B., B.Ch.
Barry, David
Barry, Hon., Mrs.
Barry, John Clarke, Musical Director
Barry, Kate  (Private Hotel)
Barry, M., Miss, Milliner
Barry, P. J., Medical Doctor
Barry, Rt. Hon. Redmond
Barton, E. G., Captain, Royal Navy
Barton, Patrick, Forage Contractor
Barton, The Hon Mr. Justice Dunbar P.
Barton & Copland, Stockbrokers
Baskin, W. Houghton, F.S.A.A.
Bass, Ratcliff & Gretton Ltd., Brewers
Bastin, Merryfield & Cracknell Ltd., Wholesale Drapers
Batchelor, Fredk.,  "The Gables"
Batchelor & Hicks, Architects
Batchen, Thos. M.  "Westbourne"
Bateman, S., Mrs. (Boarding House)
Batey, Thos., Timber Merchant
Batt, Thomas, Pharmaceutical Chemist
Battersby & Co., House Agents, Auctioneers
Baxendale & Co., Plumbers, Merchants
Baynton, Harry J.  "Rose Lea"
Beater, Geo. P., Architect
Beater, Orlanda P., Solicitor
Beater, O. P.  "Glenarm"
Beattie, Andrew
Beattie, Michael
Beatty, Wallace, M.D.
Beauchamp, R. H. & Orr, Solicitors
Beaumont Convalescent Home
Becker Bros., Tea Merchants
Beckett, Geo F., Architect
Beckett, James, Builder
Beckett, J. Walter
Beckett, Wm., Builder
Beckett & Medcalf, Quantity Surveyors
Beckett & Sons, Druggists & Drysalters
Beckh, H. C.
Beckwith, F., Mrs.
Beehan, J. E., Photographic Dealer
Beer, Thomas J.  "John Longs"
Begg, Charles  "Iveagh House"
Begg, Carrett, Broker & Auctioneer
Begg, Garrett, Broker & Auctioneer
Begg, Gerald  "Fortosrman"
Begge, Thomas W.
Beggs, George D., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Begley, John & Sons, Van, Carriage Builders
Behan, Daniel, Painter, General Contractor
Behan, John Leo, Licensed Vintner
Behan, Joseph, Wine, Spirit Merchant
Behan, Joseph, Grocer, Spirit Merchant
Beira Company
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Belfast & Dublin Tea Co.
Belgrave Residential Hotel
Bell, George, Ship Agent
Bell, S. E., Miss
Bell, A. & Sons Ltd., Dyers, French Cleaners
Bell, Alexander & Sons, Solicitors
Bell, Herbert & Co. Ltd., Stock, Share Dealers
Bellaney, Ernest
Bellingham, A., Mrs. (Hat, Gown Shop)
Belton & Co., Drapers
Belton & Co., Drapers
Belvedere College
Belvedere Hotel
Beneavin Convalescent Home for Infectious Diseases
Benham & Co.
Bennett, A.
Bennett, Arthur H., Agent
Bennett, F., Mrs.  "Mer Vue"
Bennett, J. C.
Bennett, Wm. Wolfe, Pharmaceutical Chemist
Bennett & Son, Auctioneers & Valuers
Benson, Charles, M.D.
Benson, H. P. D'Arcy, M.D., Physician
Benson, J. Hawtrey, M.D.
Benson, Mrs. Arthur
Benson, Ralph, Sir.
Benson, Robt.  "Claremont"
Bentley, George F. Butler, Government Stockbroker
Bergin, Daniel J., Flour, Seed Merchant
Bergin, Daniel L., Grocer & Vintner
Bergin, Francis, Civil Engineer, Architect
Bergin, John, Grocer, Spirit Merchant
Bergin, Michael S., Solicitor
Bergin, William, Tobacconist
Bergin, Wm. J.
Bergin & O'Brien, Grocers, Wine Merchants
Berkel & Parnall's Slicing Machine Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
Berlitz School of Languages
Bermingham, E., Surgeon, Dentist
Bermingham, John, Victualler
Bermingham, Patrick J., Surgeon, Dentist, L.D.S.I.
Bernard, J. L., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Bernard, Percy B.  "Collegnes"
Bernard, Geo. & Son, Solicitors
Bernard, James S.  "Granite House"
Best, Richard  "Danesfield"
Betson, E. F.,  "Woodstock Villas"
Betson & Co., Shipbrokers
Beverly, Smyth & Sons, Furniture Removers, Contractors
Beverly, Smyth & Sons, Furniture Removers, Contractors
Bewley, E. M.  (Private Hotel)
Bewley, Ernest  "Danum"
Bewley, Francis  "Tel-el-Kebir"
Bewley, Frederick
Bewley, H. T., M.D.
Bewley, Joseph, Stockbroker
Bewley, Louis  "Blencarn"
Bewley, S. W.  "Laureen"
Bewley, Samuel
Bewley, Thos. W.
Bewley, Winifred A., Miss, Swedish Medical Gymnasium
Bewley, Charles & Co., Tea, Coffee Merchants
Bewley, Charles & Co., Tea, Coffee Merchants
Bewley & Draper Ltd., Mineral Water Manufacturers
Bewley, Samuel & Co., Tea, Coffee Merchants
Bewley, Sons & Co., Grocers, Wine Merchants
Bewley, Sons & Co., Grocers, Wine Merchants
Bewley, Sons & Co., Grocers, Wine Merchants
Bewley, Sons & Co., Grocers, Wine Merchants
Bianconi, A.
Bigger, E. Coey, M.D.
Bingham, C. H.
Bingham, George & Sons, Chandlers
Birmingham, John, Cattle Dealer, etc.
Birmingham, Patk., Cattle Dealer
Birney, George, Solicitor
Birney, Geo.
Bishop, Shenstone John, Dental Surgeon
Black, Cecilia  "Blackheath"
Black, Gerard  "Clareville"
Black, Gerard, Dental Surgeon
Blackburne, R. T.
Blackley-Travers, Mrs.
Blackrock Laundry Co. Ltd.
Blackrock College
Blackrock Hosiery Co. Ltd.
Blackrock Urban District Council
Blake, P., Contractor
Blake, Robert & Co., Tea, Wine Merchants
Bland, F. C., Earle, Solicitor
Blayney, Alex., F.R.C.S.I.
Blind Asylum
Blood, A. F.
Blood, J. Lloyd
Blood, John R.
Bloomfield
Bloomfield Laundry Co. Ltd.
Bloxham & Taylor, Government Stockbrokers
Board of National Education
Board of Trade
Board of Works
Board of Works
Board of Works (Mr. Batchen's Office)
Board of Works  (Service Yard)
Board of Works  (Bailiff's Lodge)
Boardman, Alfred E.  "Correen"
Boate or (Boaye), J. R., Commission Agent
Boaz, Wm. R.
Bobbett, R. L., Mrs.
Bobbett, Wm., J.P.
Bodega
Bodkin, M. McD., K.C., County Court Judge
Bogle-Smith, S., Colonel
Bogue, Jackson D.
Bohemian Football Club
Boileau & Boyd Ltd., Druggists, Manufacturing Chemists
Boileau & Boyd Ltd., Druggists, Manufacturing Chemists
Boileau & Boyd Ltd., Druggists, Manufacturing Chemists
Boland, M. Angela
Boland, P., Grocer, Wine Merchant
Boland, Charles J.  "Kington"
Bolands Ltd., Bakers, Confectioners
Bolands Ltd., Bakers & Millers
Bolands Ltd., Bakers
Bolands Ltd.
Bolands Ltd., Confectioners
Bolger, Wm., Fish Merchant
Bolger & Doyle, Building Contractors
Bolton, A. E., Tea Agent
Bolton, Samuel H. & Sons
Bolton, Wm. & Co., Wine, Whisky Merchants
Bonass & Son, Auctioneers, House Agents, Valuers
Bon Secours, Sisters
Booth, Edwin W.
Booth, John, Potters' Agent
Booth, Richard W.
Booth, Robert, J.P.
Booth Bros.
Boston Dental Association Ltd.
Bottle Dairy Co., The
Bourke, Thomas, Undertaker, Carriage Proprietor
Bovril Ltd.
Bowen, Wm. C., Building, General Contractor
Bowers, Mary, Victualler
Bowles & French, Solicitors
Boxwell, Saml.  "Bella Vista"
Boxwell, Wm., Physician
Boxwell & Brownrigg, Solicitors
Boyce, Chas., F.R.C.S.I.
Boyce, J. Wallace, M.D.  "St. Kilda"
Boyce, Richard B.
Boyce, Saml., Grocer, Provision Merchant
Boyd, Alfred E., M.D.
Boyd, Barrett J. C.
Boyd, Hon. Mr. Justice
Boyd, W. Herbert
Boyd, Walter Hon.
Boyd & Dickson, Ladies', Gents' Tailors
Boydell, James
Boyers & Co., Drapers
Boyle, Low, Murray & Co., Bankers & Stockbrokers
Braby, F. & Co. Ltd., Galvanized Iron Manufacturers
Bradbury, Edwin, Architect, Civil Engineer
Bradley, Arthur E., Solicitor
Bradley, Isaac  "Redan Lodge"
Bradley, T. J., Dental Surgeon
Bradley, W. H., Veterinary Surgeon
Bradley, W. G. & Sons, Solicitors
Bradshaw, H., Miss
Bradshaw, S. J. M., M.D.
Bradshaw, T. Picton
Brady, Elizabeth, Wine Merchant
Brady, James, Solicitor
Brady, Josephine, Mrs., Spirit Merchant
Brady, Michael, Grocer & Purveyor
Brady, E., Mrs.  "Park View"
Brady, Patrick J.  "Glena"
Brady & Sons, Antique Dealers
Brady & Hayden, Solicitors
Brassington, H. & Son, Timber Merchants
Bray Golf Club
Bray Head Hotel
Bray Printing Co.
Bray Urban District Council (P. MacDonnell, Sec.)
Brayden, W. H.  "Oaklands"
Breen, E. J. (Parkgate Pharmacy)
Breen, Peter, Motor Engineer
Breen Bros.
Brennan, Wm., Grocer & Provision Merchant
Brereton, M., Grocer & Vintner
Brett, E., Mrs.  "Easton Lodge"
Brett, Wm. Jasper, Solicitor
Brew, Cecil, Physician
Brewster, Wm. T.  "Audenville"
Brice, C. S.
Brick & Stonelayers' Society
Bridge, John, Building Contractor
Bridgeman, Joseph K.,  "Parknasilla"
Brien, John W.
Brigade-Major, 13th Infantry Brigade
Brigadier-General, Commanding 13th Infantry Brigade & Dublin Garrison
Bright, R., Capt.
Brights, Walter Ltd., Mineral Water Manufacturer
Brindley, Charles, Sec. Turf Club
Brindley, K., Mrs.
Brindley, Thos. E.
Brindley & Son  (Printing Works)
Briscoe, H. J., Commission Agent
Bristol Steam Navigation Co. Ltd.
British Insulated & Helsby Cables Ltd.
British Law Fire Insurance Co. Ltd.
British Margarine Co. Ltd.
British Petroleum Co. Ltd.
British Petroleum Co. Ltd., Oil Merchants
British Thomson-Houston Co. Ltd., Electrical Engineers
British & Foreign Marine Insurance Co. Ltd.
British & Irish Steam, Packet Co.
British & Irish Steam Packet Co. Ltd.
Brittain, J. W.
Broderick, R. & Sons, Ironmongers
Brody, John, Creamery Proprietor
Brontė, R. M., Medical Practitioner
Brooke, G. F. & Son
Brooks, E. Clive  "Ellerslie"
Brooks, E. G., Provision Agent
Brooks, Terence
Brooks, Wm. B.
Brooks & Co., Pharmaceutical Chemists
Brooks, Thomas & Co. Ltd., Builders' Providers
Brophy, Wm., Corn, Flour Merchant
Brophy Bros., Provision Merchants
Brophy & Co. (Employment Offices)
Browett, Frank, Ironmonger, Contractor, Nurseryman & Fruiterer
Browett, E. & Sons, Contractors, Nurserymen, Fruiterers
Browett, E. & Sons
Browett, E. & Sons, Fruiterers, etc.
Brown, Alex., Glass, Bottle Manufacturer
Brown, George, Chemist
Brown, George, Chemist
Brown, J.
Brown, J. S., Colonel
Brown, John  "Ailsa"
Brown, S. L., K.C.
Brown, Sparkhall, Tutor
Brown, Walter
Brown, William
Brown, W. H., K.C.
Brown, W. F., Show Card Writer
Brown & Gillmer, Millers, Flour Importers
Brown & McCann, Solicitors
Brown, Robert & Son, Fireclay Manufacturers
Brown, Thomas & Co., Drapers, Costumers, etc.
Brown, Walter & Co., Flour Millers
Browne, D. F.
Browne, Gerald W.
Browne, Patrick, Tailor
Browne, Robert, Physician & Surgeon
Browne, Rose
Browne, T. J., Doctor
Browne, W. H., Grocer, Provision Merchant
Browne & Maunsell, Solicitors
Browne & Nolan Ltd.
Browne & Nolan Ltd.
Browne & Nolan Ltd.
Browne & Ramsay, Garage, Repair Shop
Bruce, Forbes, Capt.
Bruce, Symes & Williams
Brunker, T. E., Electrical Engineer Contractor
Brunskill, Gerald F., Barrister
Brunton, A. E.
Bruntz, Andrew B.
Bruntz, Andrew B.
Buchanan, Mary, Mrs.
Buckley, John M., Plumber & Contractor
Buckley & Co., Tobacconists
Budd, W. R., Rev. (Methodist Home Missions)
Buffs, The, 1st Batt. (Officers' Mess)
Bulger, D. S. & Kirwan, Government Stockbrokers
Bull, C. Ltd.
Burgess, J.
Burgess, J. J., Family Grocer
Burgess, Jas. C., Furniture Manufacturers Repository
Burgess, John, M.D.
Burgess, Wm. R.
Burke, Daniel
Burke, E. J., Wholesale, Retail Druggist
Burke, Edmund, Ironmonger & Contractor
Burke, Edward & John Ltd., Export Bottlers
Burke, James L., Solicitor
Burke, M., Fruiterer & Greengrocer
Burke, Mrs. A.
Burke & Delaney, Horse Dealers
Burne, Arthur H., Commissioner of Oaths
Burne, Rich. G., Chandlery, Hardware Stores
Burnett, John, Pharmaceutical Chemist
Burney, John P.  "Mossleigh"
Burns, James A.  "Abbey View"
Burns & Co., Bedding & Furniture Factory
Burns, G. & J. Ltd., Glasgow, Greenock Steamers
Burns, G. & J. Ltd., Glasgow, Greenock Steamers
Burrows, Oswald, Surgeon
Burscoe, Bellingham, Mrs.
Buswells Hotel
Butler, E. M., Insurance Broker
Butler, Ed., Dealer in Antiques
Butler, James, Grocer & Wine Merchant
Butler, J. P.
Butler, G. & Sons, Musical Instrument Makers
Butler-Kearney, T. W.
Butler's Medical Hall
Butson's Hotel
Butterly, Joseph, Grocer, Wine Merchant
Byrne, A., Grocer, Tea Merchant
Byrne, A., The Verdon Bar
Byrne, B., Miss, Cab, Car Owner
Byrne, Butler, Mrs.
Byrne, C., Grocer & Purveyor
Byrne, Chas.
Byrne, Denis, Provision Merchant
Byrne, D., Horse Dealer
Byrne, David, Wine & Spirit Dealer
Byrne, Ed., Butcher & Contractor
Byrne, Ed., Grocer, Provision Merchant
Byrne, Frank M.
Byrne, George
Byrne, Gerald, Solicitor
Byrne, Gerald, Solicitor
Byrne, Hannon, Victualler
Byrne, Henry Morgan, J.P.
Byrne, Herbert N., M.D.
Byrne, J. Rose
Byrne, J. V., L.D.S., Dental Surgeon
Byrne, Jeremiah, Provision Merchant
Byrne, John, Horse Dealer
Byrne, Katherine, Grocer
Byrne, L., Victualler & Contractor
Byrne, Louis A., M.D.
Byrne, P., Victualler
Byrne, Patrick, Grocer, Wine Merchant
Byrne, Samuel, Victualler
Byrne, T. J.
Byrne, T. J.  "Kingston Lodge"
Byrne, T. Leggett, Teacher of Dancing
Byrne, Thomas, Grocer
Byrne, Timothy
Byrne, Wm. H., Architect
Byrne, Wm. H.  "Oakfield"
Byrne, Wm.  "Clandeboye"
Byrne, J. & A., Grocer, Provision Merchants
Byrne, J. L. Ltd., Provision Merchants
Byrne, John & Son, Timber Merchants
Byrne Ltd., Wholesale Provision Merchants
Byrne, M. & D., Provision Merchants
Byrne, Mahony & Co.
Byrne, P. J. & Sons, Auctioneers, House Agents
Byrne & Son, Wine, Spirit Merchants
Byrne, Thomas & Son, Customs Agents, Crs.
Byron, Patk., Family Grocer
Cable Shoe Co. Ltd.
Cabmen's Shelter
Cabmen's Shelter
Cabmen's Shelter
Cabmen's Shelter
Caddell, Henry, Lt.-Colonel
Cadle, C., Engineer
"Cafe-Cairo"
Cahill, Arthur J., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Cahill, Ed., Chemist
Cahill, Frank Kennedy, M.D.
Cahill, J. L., Motor, Cycle Manufacturer
Cahill, T.  "Old Malt House"
Cahill & Co. Ltd., Printers
Cahill, J. & Son (Leinster Tin Works)
Cairns, Albert, Engineer & Factor
Cairns, Helen, Mrs.  "Comber"
Caithness, Mrs.  (Private Home Hospital)
Calderwood, M., Mrs.
Caldwell, M. & Son, Bookbinders
Caledonian Fire & Life Assurance Co.
Callaghan, Alfred J., LL.D.
Callaghan, F. X., Dr.
Callaghan, Frank, Saddler, Harness Maker
Callaghan, J. P., Outfitter
Callaghan, N., Mrs.
Callaghan, T. J. & Co. Ltd., Saddlers, Tailors, Outfitters
Callan, J. H.  "Sherbro"
Callan, John H., Solicitor
Callahan, Wm. P.
Callow, R. & Sons, Van Builders
Callow, Robt. & Sons, Carriage Builders
Calvert, Robert H.
Calvert, Thomas, Grocer, Fruit Merchant
Calvert & Lundy, Butter Merchants
Cameron, Sir Charles A., M.D.
Campbell, A.
Campbell, James
Campbell, W.
Campbell, A. G. & Sons Ltd., Artesian Well Engineers
Campbell, J. & G.
Campbell, Jas. A. & Co.
Campbell's Stores
Campion, Miss  (Private Hospital)
Campion, Patrick, Grocer & Purveyor
Campion, Thos. W., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Canada Life Assurance Co.
Cannon, B. & Co. Ltd., Glue Manufacturers
Canteen & Mess Co-op. Society Ltd.
Cantley, Wm., Manufacturers' Agent
Cantrell & Cochrane, Mineral Water Manufacturers
Cantwell, J. J.
Cantwell & McDonald, Wine Merchants
Capital & Counties Laundry
Car & General Insurance Co. Ltd.
Car & General Insurance Corporation Ltd.
Carberry, James, Fruiterer & Fishmonger
Carberry, P. J., Wagonmaking, Sawing, Grinding
Carbery, W. J.
Carden, Richard George
Carey, J., Surgeon Dentist
Carey, T. H., Millers' Agent
Carey, Wm., Solicitor
Carey & Ashenhurst, Cabinet Makers
Carley, John, Accountant & Auditor
Carlile, J., Plumbing Contractor
Carlton Hotel
Carlyle, A. H.  "Tregenna"
Carlyle, John A., Solicitor
Carlyle, Robt. H.  "Adelaide House"
Carlyle, Robt. H., Government Stockbroker
Carlyle & Duncan, Solicitors
Carmelite Fathers
Carmelite Fathers
Carmelite Fathers  "St. Mary's"
Carnegie, J. D. & Co., Stockbrokers
Carney, R., Miss
Carolan, John
Carolan, L., Grocer
Carolan, L. & Son, Wholesale Agents
Carpendale, M. J., Lieut.-Col.
Carpmills, D. W., Grocer
Carr, J. H., Veterinary Surgeon
Carr, M. M.  (Kingstown Mission)
Carr, Francis & Co., Electrical Engineers, Contractors
Carr & McKay, Publishers
Carr's Home, Miss
Carrickmines Croquet & Lawn Tennis Club
Carrickmines Golf Club
Carrig Lea Industrial School
Carrigan, W., K.C.
Carroll, Daniel
Carroll, John, Land Agent
Carroll, P., Grocer, Provision Merchant
Carroll, Redmond F.
Carroll, Wm., Pork Victualler
Carroll, Ed. & Co., Ironmongers, Furnishers, Auctioneers
Carroll, J. J. & Co., Coal Merchants
Carroll & Co., Wood Trunk Manufacturers
Carron Co., Ironmasters & Founders
Carruthers & Gamble, Solicitors
Carson, W. B., Land Agent
Carson, Walter & Sons, Paint Manufacturers
Carswell, R. & Son Ltd., Printers, Lithographers, Bookbinders
Cartan, John J.
Carter, Childers, Capt.
Carter, Wm. & Sons, Maltsters & Merchants
Carter, Wm. & Sons, Maltsters & Merchants
Carter, Wm. & Sons, Maltsters & Merchants
Carton, Denis  "Brooklawn"
Carton, Paul, M.D.
Carton, Peter
Carton, Thomas
Carton Bros., Poultry, Butter, Eggs
Carton, E. & D., Horse Chop Manufacturers
Case, T. B.  "Maingertown Cottage"
Casey & Clay, Solicitors
Cassidy, J., Mrs.
Cassidy, J. F., Grocer
Cassidy, L., M.B.
Cassidy, Matthew  "The Tower"
Casson & Co., Merchants
Cathcart, John C., Cycle, Motor Agent
Catholic Bureau, The
Catholic Commercial Club
Catholic Truth Society of Ireland
Catholic Girls' Insurance Society
Cavalry Regt.
Cavan & Leitrim Railway Co. Ltd.
Cavanagh, Joseph, Crt. Military Tailor
Cavendish Hotel
Celbridge Union
Central Asylum
Central Decorating & Window Cleaning Co.
Central Hotel Co. Ltd.
Central Ice & Cold Storage Co. (Dublin)
Central Laundry Ltd.
Central Laundry Ltd.
Central Laundry Ltd.
Central Leather Stores

Cahill, Ed.
Cabmen's Shelter
O'Farrell, J. C.
Cabmen's Shelter
Edison & Co.
Ballsbridge


Dancey, Archibald
Post Office
Post Office
MacNamara, Mrs.
Jacob, Frederick
Royal Hotel
Post Office
Rooney, Wm. M.

Grehan, John L.
Jacob, Ed.

Farrell, Michael

Wellspring, Ellen

Beggs, Geo. D.
Dann, Nathan
Post Office
Haslam, Patrick
Fergusson, Henry
Lonergan, Cornelius
Great Northern Railway (I.)
O'Meara, John
Byrne, Nicholas J.
Dublin Commercial Stock Rooms
Cabmen's Shelter
Produce Stores Ltd.
McCrae, W.
Whitechurch Laundry
Allen & Son
Ballyvourney Dairy
Marks & Co.
Dublin Corporation
Byrne, Denis
Allen, Robert
Hayes, Conyngham & Robinson
Fennelly, Stephen
Post Office
Post Office
Dublin & Lucan Electric Railway Co.
Burgh Quay
Gallagher, Jas. M.
Moore & Co.
Cahill, Arthur John
Earlsfort Terrace
McGill, Wm. A.
Inns Quay
Hyland, John
Hayes, Conyngham & Robinson
Laird, Jas. & Son
Kapp & Peterson
Central Laundry Co. Ltd.
Foley, M. J.
Kirwan, Michael
Hopkins, B. B.
Dublin Window Cleaning Co.
Blake, Robt. & Co.
Dublin
Robinson, Cecil W.
Theatre Royal

Registry of Deeds
Geoghegan, P. J.
Worn, George J.
Dunwoody & Dobson
Ferguson & Co.
McConkey, Jas.
Redmond, Michael
Gore, John & Sons
Hanna, Victor E.
Henderson & Co.
Ray, J. Armstedt.
Deakin, J. A.
Searson Bros.
Gallagher, Wm.
Harbourmaster's Yard
Bailey, John J.
Morton, Wm. H.
General Post Office
Gallagher, Frank
Kapp & Peterson
Laird, Wm.
Stanley, John
Ryan, Daniel
Kenny, E.
Watson, D. M.
May & Son
Fitzpatrick, F. J.
Corcoran, James


Wright & North
Fitzgerald, E.
Eager, Thos. E.
Grindley, G. H.
Cramer, Wood & Co.
Purcell, John

Hayes, Conyngham & Robinson Ltd.

Glenn, David C.
Storey, John


Henderson, Alf.
Kennedy, Deborah
Keegan, (Butcher)

Killiney
Harrison, Wm. A.
Kill O'Grange
Clarendon, E.
Dixon, F.
Post Office
Macanamara, Mary J.

Kingstown
Post Office


Bennett, Wm. Wolfe

Buckley, Daniel

Dempsey Bros.
Morris, John W.
Lawler, Patrick
O'Neill, P. J.

Rathfarnham
Hayes, Conyngham & Robinson
Fitzgerald, James
Harrison, James
Perry, Ed.
Saunders, J. C. & Co.
Cabmen's Shelter
Hirson, Bernard
Moore, Patrick
Flynn, Mrs. M.
Hope, Mrs. M.
Prescott & Co.
O'Gorman, Patrick

Galbraith, Ltd.


Taylor, Mark

North Circular Road
59 M. Abbey Street
Lower Abbey Street
72 Harcourt Street
32 Nassau Street
Viceregal Lodge
8 Ely Place
Esker Lucan
6 Foster Place
19 Crow Street
24 Fitzwilliam Square
17 Merrion Row
19 Stephen's Green, N.
Palmerston Park
Howth Road
Silchester Road
Peter Street
Peter Street
15 D'Olier Street
Esker House, Upper Rathmines
34 Harcourt Street
36 George's Quay
44 Westland Row
44 Westland Row
Columba House
14 College Green
5 Lavagh Villas, Ashfield Road
Highfield Road
9 Rostrevor Terrace, Rathgar
99 Rathgar Road
Glasnevin
8 Westmoreland Street
3 Lincoln Place
27 North Earl Street
2 Mary's Abbey
134 Stephen's Green
Earlsfort Terrace
90 Harcourt Street
Drumcondra
35 North Frederick Street
Queen's Park
73 Mid. Abbey Street
4 Merrion Row
28 Lower Sackville Street
19 Lower Clanbrassil Street
Greenmount Road
60 William Street
King Edward Road
40 Great Brunswick Street
11 Upper Camden Street
29 Lower Ormond Quay
70 Harcourt Street
40 Nassau Street
24 D'Olier Street
24 D'Olier Street
Great Brunswick Street
Lower Mount Town
10 Hawkins Street
65 Grafton Street
Dunleary, Monkstown
2 Molesworth Street
Clonskeagh
The Medical Hall, Glasnevin
31 Eden Quay
7 Lower Abbey Street
9 Leinster Street
22 Lower Mercer Street
70 Grafton Street
8 South King Street
6 Fleet Street
31 Rutland Square
Terenure
Merrion Road
57 Harcourt Street
28 Lower Ormond Quay
Mountjoy School
10 Stephen's Green, North
104 Upper George's Street
29 Grafton Street
29 Boyne Street
Seapoint Avenue, Monkstown
17 Upper Mount Street
3 College Green
St. Johns Road
Parliament Row
19 Dame Street
East Wall
East Wall
58 Lower Gardiner Street
40 Mary Street
Trinity Street
12 Talbot Street
7 Merrion View Avenue
New Wapping Street
Stillorgan
Clare Lane
65 Lower Mount Street
St. Anne's, Clontarf
41 Mary Street
16 Christchurch Place
35 Dame Street
4 Trinity Street
Park Avenue
73 Pembroke Road
Lower Abbey Street
16 D'Olier Street
College Park Chas.
Royal Barracks
12 Merrion Square
12 Henry Street
12 Henry Street
Artane
Arbor Hill
59 Great Brunswick Street
15 Parliament Street
37 Usher's Quay
Ballinteer Road
21 Waterloo Road
1 Merrion Square
2 Breffni Terrace, Sandycove
15 Talbot Place, Store Street
7 Dawson Street
21 Dawson Street
Castleknock
12 William Street
11 Northbrook Road
East Wall
37 Dawson Street
Castle Avenue
3 Churchill Terrace
1 College Green
45 Upper Dominick Street
10 Spencer Street S.C.R.
98 Lower Baggot Street
49 Lower Leeson Street
56 Dame Street
133 Leinster Road
31 College Green
55 Dawson Street
9 Crow Street
7 Harcourt Street
Pitt Street
12 College Green
33 Capel Street
Newtown House, Rath Gr.
9 Usher's Island
26 Herbert Place
14 Ailesbury Road
Vernon Avenue
11 Garville Avenue
27 William Street
4 College Green
Sandford Road
6 King's Buildings
2 Duke Street
Dolphins Barn
5 Easrlsfort  Place
12 Gardiners Place
Sutton
Talbot Place
Commercial Buildings
12c Lower Abbey Street
59 Merrion Square
Ranelagh
Highfield Road, Rthgr.
5 Clare Street
76 Thomas Street
1 Lower Dorset Street
44 Mid Abbey Street
22 Lower Fitzwilliam Street
24 Merrion Square
49 Tritonville Road
Ballsbridge
8 Palmerston Road
46 Capel Street
College Green
College Green
College Green
College Green
Upper Ormond Quay
42 Westland Row
Shandon Castle Avenue
70 Park Avenue, Sandymount
43 Dame Street
The Cottage, Raheny
Marlboro' House, Bray
Fumbally lr.
Dalkey
108 Grafton Street
Harcourt Road
Commercial Chas.
9 Westmoreland Street
Dodsboro, Lucan
Four Courts
Ballsbridge, Shw. Gardens
King's Inns
29 Park Avenue, Sandymount
St. Albans
1 Nassau Street
6 Upper Fitzwilliam Street
4 Carysfort Avenue
109 Grafton Street
20 Westland Row
25 Great Strand Street
30 Dawson Street
202 Great Britain Street
12 Morehampton Road
10 Ely Place
10 Ely Place
24 Lower Camden Street
15 Fade Street
51 Lower Baggot Street
12 Hollybrook Road
Willsbrook, Lucan
75 Lower Drumcondra Road
1 Great Denmark Street
25 St. Stephen's Green North
Ashfield Park House
10 Fitzwilliam Square
57 Pembroke Road
14 Old Camden Street
19 Clyde Road
4 Foster Place
Greinan, The Burrow, Howth
49 Upper Sackville Street
60 Dawson Street
Greystones
86 Merrion Square
Temple Gardens
14 Rathmines Road
48a Great Clarence Street
98 Sandymount Road
39 Westmorland Street
7 Capel Street
Brookfield Terrace, Donnybrook
17 Lower Sackville Street
17 Lower Sackville Street
Terenure Road
46 Fitzwilliam Square
64 Aughrim Street
38 Merrion Square
5 Foster Place
Drumcondra
7 Great George's Street
97 Stephen's Green
S. Dock Works, Ringsd.
75 Palmerston Road
Percy Place Works
6 Clare Street
17 Fleet Street
15 Palmerston Road
20 Northbrook Road
Rathmines Studio
52 Dawson Street
Dolphin's Barn
Beggsboro' Cabra
Wholesale Food Market
Dolphin's Barn
28 Bachelor's Walk
Dalkey
5 Harmony Row
18 Cornmarket
81 Dame Street
149 Capel Street
8 Russell Place, N.C.R.
112 James Street
College Green
86 Talbot Street
132 Lower Baggot Street
Rathmines
Kingstown
51 Westland Row
9 Belgrave Square
Corn Exchange Buildings
Women's Shelter, 20 James Street
2 Stephens Green North
20 Molesworth Street
10 Nassau Street
Esker House
27 Dawson Street
48 Thomas Street
36 Great Brunswick Street
6 Great Denmark Street
1 North Great George's Street
Finglas
33 Lower Ormond Quay
Glenageary
33 Lower Ormond Quay
Rock Road, Booterstown
Undercliff, Killiney
Medical Hall
6 Upper Ormond Quay
72 Lower Baggot Street
Farnham House, Finglas
57 Fitzwilliam Square
42 Fitzwilliam Square
Roebuck Grove, Stillorgan Road
Orwell Park
6 Trinity Street
29 Smithfield
46 Amien Street
36 Westmorland Street
Castle Street
4 Upper O'Connell Street
176 North King Street
50 Camden Street Lower
93 Main Street
17 Lower Ormond Quay
59 Grafton Street
32 Harcourt Street
63 Phibsborough Road
54 Harcourt Street
26 Clare Street
Booterstown
12 Upper Ormond Quay
Pembroke Road
Donnybrook
Terenure
20 Eden Quay
30 South Anne Street
Harmony Row
Seapatrick
Rathgar
Orwell Park
Ranelagh
89 Merrion Square
8 Anglesea Street
Foxrock
Temple Gardens
Knapton House
Sandford Hill, Ranelagh
2 Lower Merrion Street
10 Westmorland Street
13 South Great George's Street
23 Mary Street
6 Dame Street
18 Henry Street
2 Vernon Avenue
Main Street
38a Main Street
Thendara, Dundrum
1 Temple Villas, Palmerston Road
6 Knapton Terrace
12 Rathmines Terrace
14 Mountjoy Street
8 Blackhall Place
16 Lower Sackville Street
8 Sunbury Gardens
20 Merrion Square
Castle Avenue
Dartry Road
11 Clare Street
15 Belgrave Square
27 Clyde Road
Blackrock
Blackrock
Blackrock
Town Hall
3 North Great George's Street
12 Great Denmark Street
Raglan House, Clyde Road
15 Merrion Square
Merrion
43 Fitzwilliam Place
Westpoint House
Ballykilty, Malahide
Donnybrook
Rathfarnham
3 St. Andrew Street
Marlboro' Street
27 Eden Quay
Upper Merrion Street
Upper Merrion Street
Upper Merrion Street
Kingstown
Phoenix Park
Ailesbury Road
9 Fleet Street
49 Morehampton Road
Cooldrinagh
Hansfield House
Commercial Buildings
52 Upper Mount Street
Hatherton, Milltown
5 Kenilworth Square
Dalymount Park
46 Mary Street
91 Bridge Street
6 Merrion Row
13 Earlsfort Terrace
15 Townsend Street
Cowper Road
133 Capel Street
14 Cumberland Street
9a Grand Canal Street
Ringsend
115 Upper George Street
3 William Street
18a Ardee Street
43 Dame Street
156 Rathmines Road
Westmorland Street
8 North Frederick Street
64 Lower Mount Street
15 Herbert Park, Donnybrook
63 Mid Abbey Street
Victoria House
Bartra, Dalkey
63 Stephen Street
51 Grafton Street
119 St. Stephen's Green West
71 Queen Street
14 Eustace Street
149 Phibsboro' Road
36 Upper Clanbrassil Street
32 Nassau Street
Blackrock
2 Upper Hatch Street
5 Hume Street
70 Lower Baggot Street
Avoca Avenue
69 Merrion Road
Brighton Stores, Harold's Cross Road
4 Fitzwilliam Square
37 Wellington Road
66 Merrion Square
13 Upper Mount Street
Howth House
13 Wicklow Court
Errigal, Rathgar
22 North Earl Street
35 College Green
9a South Princes Street
College Park Chas., Nassau Street
14 Herbert Park
Rathgar Road
68 Lower Mount Street
Dunblane, Sandymount Avenue
11 Lower Ormond Quay
3 Upper Ely Place
1 Temple Terrace
Mount Temple, Clontarf
Terenure
3 Palace Street
1 Patrick Street
26 Upper Baggot Street
Charleville Road
Booterstown
8 Upper Liffey Street
4 St. Andrew Street
Golden Bridge Mills
Bray
Bray
Seapoint Road
Bray
Ballsbridge
33 Parkgate Street
Church Lane, Donnybrook
The Hotel, Celbridge
44 Harold's Cross
81 Great Brunswick Street
Monkstown
13 Bachelor's Walk
5 Prince of Wales Terrace
Iona Road
18 Fleet Street
49 Cuffe Street
1 Lower Leeson Street
15 Iona Drive
Wilton House, Wtn. Place
Lower Castle Yard
Lower Castle Yard
Drumartin Castle
55 Townsend Street
14 Upper Merrion Street
8 Raglan Road
35 Upper Leeson Street
Dawson Lane
11 Crow Street
1 Eden Quay
17 Crow Street
23 St. Andrew Street
Blanchardstown
East Road
10-12 East Road
25 Suffolk Street
45 Dame Street
25 Sir John Rogerson's Quay
30 Eden Quay
30 Herbert Park
13 Capel Street
45 Lower Camden Street
88 Stephen's Green South
1 Gardiner's Row
Temple Road
Commercial Buildings
Salmon Leap Inn
2 Fade Street
136 Lower Baggot Street
4 Sackville Place
5 Burgh Quay
53 Lower George's Street
73 Mid Abbey Street
19 Upper George Street
7 Upper George Street
17 Quinsboro' Road
7 Upper George's Street
175 Lower Church Street
20 Wexford Street
139 Stephen's Green
23 Exchequer Street
2 Morehampton Road
Hollybrook Road
63 Fitzwilliam Square
65 St. Stephen's Green
Rockville
10 Lansdowne Terrace
Glenferns, Sydney Avenue
32 Lower Sackville Street
Seville Mills
23 Anglesea Street
69 North Wall
15 Grafton Street
Hanover Street
1 Avoca Terrace
Carrickshinnagh
32 Bachelors' Walk
Hopeton, Rathgar
29 Waterloo Road
Atherstone, Temple Road
Dundrum
40 Westland Row
41 Nassau Street
29 Denzille Street
29 Denzille Street
134 Lower Baggot Street
2 Earlsfort Place, Adelaide Road
37 Dame Street
17a St. Andrew Street
1 Fitzwilliam Place
29 Kenilworth Square West
5 Leinster Street
1 Charlemont Terrace
1 Warwick Terrace, Ln. Pk.
17 Lower Dorset Street
62 Dame Street
34 Dartmouth Road
Portobello Barracks
5 Trinity Street
21 Suffolk Street
20 Lansdowne Road
Phoenix House, N.C.R.
12b Sackville Place
22 Westland Row
Herbert Park
50 Lower Baggot Street
120 Summerhill
111 Upper George's Street
16 Bachelors Walk
63 Upper Sackville Street
3 South Richmond Street
St. Catherine's, Newtownsmith
29 Park Gate Street
29 Lower Ormond Quay
46 Upper Baggot Street
42 Lower George's Street
Garville Avenue
Coliemore Road
9 Upper Liffey Street
71 North Wall
Sir John Rogerson's Quay
30 Kenilworth Square
25 Hatch Street
Molesworth Street
7 Trinity Street
30 Nassau Street
1 Old Mount Pleasant
South Hill, Blackrock
34 Bachelors' Walk
69 Adelaide Road
53 Lower Sackville Street
Howth
Waterside
57 Lower Camden Street
37 Talbot Street
82 Baggot Lane
46 Pembroke Road
26 Ranelagh
47 Lower Kevin Street
Charlemont Street
Prospect, Milltown
21 Duke Street
8 Chatham Street
37 Main Street
56 Mid Abbey Street
36 Elgin Road
7 Lower Ormond Quay
96 Upper George's Street
17 Berkeley Road
64 Wellington Road
17 Merrion Square
17 Raglan Road
18 Lower Baggot Street
34 Talbot Street
52 North Clarence Street
44 Summer Hill
56 Lower Camden Street
50 Merrion Square
91 Lower Camden Street
20 Wood Quay
19 Main Street
43 Westland Row
Rathfarnham
27 Adelaide Road
64 Philsboro' Road  (Phibsboro)
16 City Quay
20 Suffolk Street
Ailesbury Road
Howth Road
93 Lower Mount Street
92 Great Britain Street
4 New Street
2 Crown Alley
23 Capel Street
4 Cope Street
Quinsboro' Road
Harcourt Road
Custom House Docks
44 Ballybough Road
31 Lower Sackville Street
Upper Baggot Street
Charleville Road
Pembroke Road
Morehampton Road
27 Ailesbury Road
48 Lower Gardiner Street
59 Grafton Street
82a Lower Dorset Street
1 Upper Leeson Street
115 Stephen's Green
21 Main Street, Donnybrook
8 Lower Liffey Street
40 Lower Ormond Quay
64 Aungier Street
24 Lower Abbey Street
Ailesbury Park
67 Lower Leeson Street
Sion Hill, Drumcondra
9 South Frederick Street
31 Dame Street
58 Lansdowne Road
25 Westland Row
11 Dame Street
9 North Earl Street
36 Leeson Park
13, 14, 15, 16 Dame Street
Dartry Road
1 Suffolk Street
4 Bachelors' Walk
19 Kevin Street
44 Westland Row
67 Anglesea Road
Ranelagh
29 Fleet Street
51 Pembroke Road
25 Grosvenor Square
30 Upper Pembroke Street
15 Herbert Place
Inchicore
58 Upper Sackville Street
199 Great Brunswick Street
Beechwood Avenue
54 Upper Mount Street
12 Manor Street
1 Commercial Buildings, Clontarf
48 & 49 Nassau Street
70 Marrowbone Lane
32 Nassau Street
20 Temple Bar
Nassau Place
Beauparc, Monkstown
12 Wellington Quay
Millmount Place, Drumcondra
34 Lower Abbey Street
33 Dawson Street
101 Main Street
47 Bridgefoot Street
13 Morehampton Road
Carraig-na-Griena
59 Heytesbury Street
5 Crown Alley
14a Eustace Street
138 Lower Baggot Street
42 Dame Street
24 Drury Street
74 Harcourt Street
Rock Road
St. Catherine's, Ailesbury Road
Glenageary
12 College Green
49 Dawson Street
56 Aungier Street
Clarendon Street
Donnybrook
48 Dame Street
138 Rathgar Road
13 Rathdown Terrace
St. Edmunds
24 Eustace Street
69 Strand Road
60 Upper Gd. Canal Street
Valetta, York Road
38 Corrig Avenue
27 North Frederick Street
71 Mid Abbey Street
6 Northbrook Road
Carrickmines
Carrickmines
Monkstown
13 Herbert Street
27 Raglan Road
54 Dawson Street
Harold's Cross Road
24 Lower Fitzwilliam Street
49 Moore Street
24 Bachelors' Walk
21 Great Brunswick Street
37 Cooke Street
44 Grafton Street
39 Fleet Street
Bloomfield, Malahide
21 Bachelors' Walk
31 Drury Street
6 Raglan Road
Millbrook, Eglington Road
35 Poolbeg Street
8 Barrow Street
68 North Brunswick Street
Kimmage
35 Rutland Square
7 Rathdown Terrace, N.C.R.
19 Charleville Terrace, N.C.R.
17 Halston Street
33 Smithfield
Westminster Road
21 St. Andrew Street
16 Upper Pembroke Street
138 Summerhill
35 Stephen's Green
33 Henry Street
11 William Street
1 Wynnefield Road
42 Mountjoy Square
42 Upper Sackville Street
24 Upper Sackville Street
19 Rutland Square
Marlborough Barracks
20 Fleet Street
23 Stephen's Green North
Rutland Square
Celbridge
Dundrum
5 D'Olier Street
Exchequer Street
1 St. Michan Street
60 William Street
40 Talbot Street
84 Great Britain Street
80 Aungier Street

next Dublin Pt. 2