LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory
1898 Newry Directory   Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

Irish Motor Directory 1914 - 1915

page one Antrim to Down     page two Dublin to Limerick    page three Londonderry to Tyrone
page four Waterford to Boro' of Belfast   page five Boro' of Cork to Boro' of Waterford

click on County below

FIRST SCHEDULE
Motor Car Registration and Licensing Order, 1903
Authority                                                                                 Index Mark

page one
page one
page one
page one
page one
page one
page one
page one

page two
page two
page two
page two
page two
page two
page two
page two
page two

this page
this page
this page
this page
this page
this page
this page
this page
this page
this page
this page
this page

page four
page four
page four
page four
page four

page five
page five
page five
page five
page five
page five

County Council of Antrim
County Council of Armagh
County Council of Carlow
County Council of Cavan
County Council of Clare
County Council of Cork
County Council of Donegal
County Council of Down

County Council of Dublin
County Council of Fermanagh
County Council of Galway
County Council of Kerry
County Council of Kildare
County Council of Kilkenny
County Council of King's County
County Council of Leitrim
County Council of Limerick

County Council of Londonderry
County Council of Longford
County Council of Louth
County Council of Mayo
County Council of Meath
County Council of Monaghan
County Council of Queen's County
County Council of Roscommon
County Council of Sligo
County Council of Tipperary, N. Riding
County Council of Tipperary, S. Riding
County Council of Tyrone

County Council of Waterford
County Council of Westmeath
County Council of Wexford
County Council of Wicklow
Council of the County Borough of Belfast

Council of the County Borough of Cork
Council of the County Borough of Dublin
Council of the County Borough of Limerick
Council of the County Borough of Londonderry
Council of the County Borough of Waterford
Calender for 1914 & 1915

IA
IB
IC
ID
IE
IF
IH
IJ

IK
IL
IM
IN
IO
IP
IR
IT
IU

IW
IX
IY
IZ
AI
BI
CI
DI
EI
FI
HI
JI

KI
LI
MI
NI
OI

PI
RI
TI
UI
WI
 

LONDONDERRY   IW

No. Name and Address of Owner car or bicycle
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW




all
IW
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
44
45
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
55
57
60
63
64
65
66
68
70
71
72
73
75
76
77
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
106
109
110
112
113
114
115
118
119
120
121
122
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
224
225
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
247
248
249
252
253
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355

Midland Railway Company, Belfast
Robert Griffin, 48 Fair Street, Drogheda
Robert James Aiken, Clarence Avenue, Londonderry
C. W. Patton, 67 South Parade, Belfast
B. H. Lane, Limavady
Edward L. Willetts, 27 Haden Road, Old Hill, Staffs
Robert Nettles, Ballougry, Londonderry
Charles L. Boddie, Harbour View, Coleraine
Anna H. Stevenson, Knockan, Derry
Adam A. C. Mathers, Esdale Terrace, Coleraine
Adam Hunter, Long Commons, Coleraine
David John Thompson, Killennan Hill, Cross
Albert Mugeli, Davenport Park, Stockport
W. Sampson Moore, Bachelors' Hall, Donacloney
John James Finlay, 1 Abercorn Place, Derry
Hon. Leopold Canning, 4 Marble Arch, London, W.
R. W. Alabastor, 15 Willow Walk, Bermondsey
James Hood Rogers, Earlswood Road, Strandtown, Belfast
John L. Taggart, Montallo, Bushmills
Charles Wm. Matthews, 63 Arlington Road, Camden Town, London
Robert Adam, Lingdale, Boosbeck S.O., Cleveland
Henry Charles Miller, 10 Lee Terrace, Deptford, London, S.E.
John Tate, Bawnmore, Whitehouse, Co. Antrim
S. M. Baillie, Kilwaughter, Larne, Co. Antrim
Stephen W. King, 2 Warman Terrace, Seville Road, Worthing
Bernard Burke Kennedy, 4 North Brunswick Street, Dublin
John T. Burnside, Secon, Ballymoney
Capt. Louis Lestrange, 62 Bath Road, Bedford Park, London
David J. Gordon, The Manse, Poyntzpass, Co. Armagh
J. W. Jackson, 34 Bell Street, Cockton Hill, Bishop Auckland
J. Fellows, Elm Villas, Glebelands Road, Ashton-on-Merser
Edmund Andrews, 11 King Edward Road, Coventry
Charles Dredge, Lumley Terrace, near Ainsworth, Hants
Frederick D. Maxwell, Balmoral Road, Parkstone, Dorset
Henry Grattan McGeagh, Lurgan
Benjamin Fairbridge, 23 St. John Street, Earlestown, Lancs.
Charles Klosz, 81 Dartmouth Road, Brondesbury, N.W.
Henry Cummins, Queen Street, Coleraine
T. P. B. Townsend, Ennis, Co. Clare
Fergus M. Greeves, Mount Randal, Knock
Joseph R. Stevens, Main Street, Newcastle
Wm. Drake Coplestone, 16 Hermitage Road, Richmond, Surrey
Mansfield Taggart King, Iwood, Walkerburn, Peebles
R. A. C. Montague, Portstewart
C. E. S. Stronge, Lizard Manor, Aghadowey
J. A. Gardiner, 30 St. John's Road, New Shildon
Henry J. Clark, Ardtara, Upperlands, Co. Derry
James M. C. Robinson, 6 West End Park, Derry
Alexander Cranston, Church Street, Dungannon
Major General John Beresford-Beresford, Portrush
Col. R. C. Mayne, "Yanwath," King's Road, Richmond, Surrey
W. S. Johnston, Kiltonga, Newtownards
Wm. Anderson, 186 Long Lane, Hollinwood, near Oldham
Walter Smith, 5 Eton Street, Richmond
James Dunlop, Bridge Street, Coleraine
John A. Clark, Castledawson House, Castledawson
Thomas E. Barton, Glendalough House, Annamore, Co. Wicklow
John Heney, The Manse, Limavady
James S. Grant, Ella Bank, Polmont Station, Stirlingshire
M. A. Capron, Greenoak House, Totley
C. S. Murray, Cloon na Slee, Portrush
James T. Heney, Banagher, Feeny
Thomas MacReynolds, Dungiven
John A. Kennedy, M.D., Portstewart
Rev. Wm. Kelly, Bellaghy
John Boyd, Craigavole, Garvagh
Rev. Wm. A. Park, Glendermott Manse, Londonderry
Fredk. Wooton, 132 Cromwell Road, Hounslow
Wm. J. Hill, Boveedy, Kilrea
John Alex. Ritter, Roe Park, Limavady
R. F. McCartney, Adelaide Avenue, Coleraine
Thomas E. McIntyre, Ravenhill Road, Belfast
Charles R. C. Leech, Castleroe, Coleraine
Mark Reilly, Mercer's Office, Kilrea
C. L. Boddie, Harbour View, Coleraine
John T. Creery, Rivertown, Coleraine
Jack Lane, 8 Wellington Place, Halifax, Yorks
Wn. Wood Hill, Church Street, Coleraine
Henry Jackson Clark, Upperlands
Alfred Flitton, East Road, Cambridge
T. M. Greer, Ballymoney
Douglas Boyd, Elmfield, Limavady
Thos. McFarlane, Church Street, Coleraine
R. P. D. S. Chichester
John H. Ekin, Ultimo House, Coagh
George Vaughan, 3 Salisbury Street, Workington
Guy P. Morrish, Shantallow, Derry
Wm. J. McIvor, M.B., Moneymore
E. de S. H. Browne, Brookfield, Tullamore
Frank Duffin, "Rokeby," Deramore Park, Belfast
Wm. Alex. Ingram, Walworth, Ballykelly
Joseph Rankin, Ballycrum, Limavady
Robert Allison, Church Street, Coleraine
Hugh Rankin Morrison, Bellevue, Blackhill
J. V. Brennan, 2 Dunlewey Street, Belfast
Andrew Barbour, Castledawson
Robert James Ogilby, Pellipar House, Dungiven
Wm. Horner, Magheramore House, Limavady
J. H. Atkinson, Methodist Manse, Portstewart
H. Kennedy & Son, Coleraine
Robert McGuckin, Magherafelt
Hugh Smith Morrison, Blackhill, Coleraine
Patrick J. Kelly, C.C., Dungiven
James Gilmour Young, Church Street, Coleraine
Matthew McNeary, Garvagh
Hugh A. Patterson, Drumacrow House, Killykergan, Coleraine
Albert Watson, 27 Westland Avenue, Londonderry
Val. K. Gilliland, Brook Hall, Derry
Alex. Agnes, Captain Street. Coleraine
James Stevenson, Fort James, Drumahoe
John J. Donaldson, Toronto House, Castlederg
Edward James Gribbon, Kenvara, Coleraine
Francis A. Kane, Giant's Causeway, Bushmills
John H. Moody, Wheatfield, Myroe
David G. Christie, Fountain Villa, Coleraine
Wm. A. Lenox Conyngham, Springhill, Moneymore
N. B. G. Harvey, 58 Corporation Street, Belfast
John A. S. Daniell, Ardmore, Londonderry
Stewart Bros., 25 Eglinton Street, Portrush
David A. Beatty, Main Street, Dungiven
Richard Hunter, Riversdale, Coleraine
Adam A. C. Mathers, Esdale Terrace, Coleraine
John Alex. Calvin, Magherafelt
James A. Love, Abbey Street, Coleraine
John B. Robinson, Mulderg, Osborne Park, Belfast
Andw. A. Watt, Thorn Hill, Londonderry
John McCallum, Railway Road, Coleraine
Wm. J. McCahon, Killymuck, Upperlands
T. H. Wallis, M.A., Garvagh
Major T. E. Watson, I.M.S., Dunloe House, Castlerock
H. S. D. O'Brien, St. John's, Fahan
F. P. Dudley-Janns, Woods Rectory, Magherafelt
Alexander McCotter, Garvagh
Thomas McCunn, Northern Bank, Coleraine
G. B. McCaul, 38 Marlborough Road, Bradford
Wm. Hogarth, Ballyeglish, Moneymore
Robert Robertson, Garvagh
W. H. Ward, 4 Esdale Terrace, Coleraine
E. S. Ritter, Roe Park, Limavady
F. W. Ward, 4 Springfield Terrace, Portstewart
Wm. McC. Millar, Millbrook, Straidarran
Alfred G. Lindsay, Northern Bank, Belfast
Robert J. Edwards, Gortin Hall, Newbuildings, Derry
Wm. Temple, Northern Bank, Dungiven
A. C. Bolton, New Barracks, Gosport
James J. Devlin, Lawford Street, Moneymore
Moses Steele, 200 Ravenhill Road, Belfast
Harry Ferguson, Ltd., May Street, Belfast
Adam A. C. Mathers, Esdale Terrace, Coleraine
Peter Duffy Carleton, Draperstown
David R. Aiken, 6 Union Street, Coleraine
Maurice McCausland, Dreenagh, Limavady
Annie K. Stewart, Dhu Varren, Portrush
James Boyle, Main Street, Dungiven
Thomas Girtin, 48 Thomas Street, Burdett Road, London, E.
James Lyon, Grangemount, Dhu Varren, Portrush
Joseph Coleman, Killowen, Falls Road, Belfast
Ralph H. B. De la Poer Beresford, Learmount Castle, Park
Wm. Blair, Ballnacally, Blackhill, Coleraine
John Henry McKenna, Parochial House, Park
Horace A. Gaussen, Rock House, Portstewart
Edward M. Fitzgerald Boyle, Gorteen, Limavady
John Boyle, Moneymore
Frank O'Neill, Avonvale House, Jarrow-on-Tyne, Belfast??
Thomas J. Agnew, C.C., Dungiven
Thomas James Hill, Custom House, Coleraine
A. D. Harland, 8 Eastcourt Street, Devizes
Lieut.-Col. R. J. Hezlet, Bovagh, Aghadowey
Robert Wm. Harris, Post Office, Moneymore
Wm. Kissick, Queen Street, Magherafelt
Wm. J. K. Moon, Ballydevitt, Aghadowey
George D. McIvor, M.B., Moneymore
Daniel B. Taylor, Adelaide Avenue, Coleraine
Edward J. Gribbon, Kenvarra, Coleraine
Kathleen A. Kyle, Knocktama, Coleraine
Francis Jas. Montgomery, Millburn, Coleraine
Hugh Smith Morrison, M.D., Bellevue, Blackhill, Coleraine
Maude E. M. Stronge, Keely House, Aghadowey
Patrick Devlin, J.P., High Street, Moneymore
John H. W. Millar, Inchallen, Garvagh
Rev. R. S. Benson, Carrick Rectory, Limavady
Wm. D. Lester, Belfast Bank, Bushmills
Andrew McCartney, Coleraine, St. Kilrea
James Clarke, Eglinton
James C. B. Proctor, Limavady
James D. Kennedy, Ratheane, Coleraine
Charles O'Hara, Maghera
George T. Frazer, Masonic Avenue, Moneymore
John Hunter, Market Street, Limavady
Patrick J. Agnew, Maghera
Stuart & Co., Bridge Street, Coleraine
Henry Mitchell, Clifton Terrace, Coleraine
Charles S. Murray, 1 Cloon-na-slee, Portrush
Wm. Hamilton, Ballinadreen, Coleraine
Ronald C. Boddie, H.M.S. "Dublin," c/o Beardmore & Co., Dalmuir, N.B.
Thomas Larkin, Magherafelt
Joseph Kirkpatrick, Aughalish, Feeny
Ralph Robertson, Ardavon, Garvagh
Isaac Longmore, Dungiven
Rev. Samuel Wilson, The Manse, Carryduff, Co. Down
Wm. Moore, Bridge Street, Kilrea
Rev. Canon H. Forde, Finlagan Rectory, Ballykelly
John Armstrong, High Street, Omagh
Samuel Allison, M.D., Milfield, Londonderry
Samuel Rogers, Limavady
John R. Ross, M.D., Ballykelly
Malik Turog Khan, Ticknal Vicarage, near Derby
Wm. Currie, Harbour View, Coleraine
Rev. Wm. Browne, Roevista Manse, Limavady
Wm. J. K. Bell, 27 Botanic Road, Dublin
John Goldie, Coila, Ayr Road, Cumnock
Samuel J. McFadden, Adelaide Avenue, Coleraine
Frances D. Nelson, Spring Hill, Limavady
Philip W. Rhodes, R.N., H.M.S. "Invincible," Home Fleet
James R. Jackson, V.S., New Row, Coleraine
Jacob H. McClenaghan, Limavady
Wm. Oliphant, Garden Street, Magherafelt
Allan Whyte, Ballystrew House, Downpatrick
James Mullan, 34 Linenhall Street, Limavady
Patrick J. Browne, 15 Melrose Terrace, Waterside
Joseph Davison, Upperlands
Joseph Irwin, 91 Main Street, Limavady
Charles R. C. Leech, Castleroe, Coleraine
Charles G. Tillie, Mandora Barracks, Aldershot
Charles J. Simpson, Northern Bank, Dungiven
Patrick O'Callaghan, Swatragh
Hugh S. Olphert, Carrichue House, Carrichue
Thos. A. Johnston, Lisachrin, Garvagh
Brice Galway, Magherafelt
Joseph Rankin, Ballycrum, Limavady
Wm. H. Sandford, Circular Road, Moneymore
John E. Moore, 4 Dunedin Terrace, Coleraine
Wm. Semple, jun., Main Street, Dungiven
Charles Magee, Market Street, Limavady
James R. Hill, M.B., New Row, Coleraine
Rev. George Faulkner, C.C., Ballaghy
James Wright, McNicholl's Hotel, Maghera
John H. Moody, Wheatfield, Myroe
John R. Scott, Willsboro', Derry
Thos. J. McMenamin, Magherafelt
Rev. A. Thompson, Moneymore
John McLeod, Willsboro', Derry
Gerard F. Irvine, Ballinacross, Derry
John K. McCloskey, Munreary, Claudy
John P. Devine, Feeny
D. J. Duffin, Albert Park, Derry
Dr. Wm. McGowan, Maghera
Arthur Nelson, Ardmore, Omagh
Andrew Mitchell, Dungiven
James McNicholl, Hall Street, Maghera
Robert Fulton, Main Street, Bushmills
Miss E. M. Hezlet, Bovagh, Aghadowey
T. H. Bellas, Cronbanagh, Coleraine
C. S. Murray, Cloon-na-slee, Portrush
John C. Lynd, M.D., Limavady
David R. Gourley, Upperlands
Andrew A. Watt, Thornhill, Derry
R. A. Houston, Culnady, Upperlands
Col. W. R. H. Beresford-Ash, Ashbrook, Derry
H. S. Allison, The Shola, Portrush
James R. McKee, Northbrook Mills, Coleraine
Miss Tillie Rankin, Ballynahery, Limavady
W. A. Pocock, St. Bartholomew's Hospital, London
Warren Baxter, Beresford Villa, Coleraine
S. J. Millar, Moneymore
M. C. E. Fortescue, Stephenson, Dundalk
Rev. James Gallaugher, argy Manse, Limavady
Wm. Callaghan, Cliftonville, Coleraine
Capt. John G. Lawrence, Old George Hotel Salisbury
Rev. Alex. Gilmour, Drimbolg Manse, Upperlands
Archd. Smyth & Sons, The Cross, Londonderry
Joseph Watson, M.B., Mansfield, Limavady
A. G. Martin, M.D., Manor House, Dungiven
S. H. B. Allison, M.D., Millfield, Killaloo
James F. Noble, 4 Union Street, Coleraine
James McConnell, Market Street, Limavady
Samuel Harrison, Catherine Street, Limavady
Joseph P. O'Kane, M.D., Limavady
Joseph H. Welch, Dunruadh, Londonderry
Henry J. Clark, Upperlands
D. W. Kennedy, Magherafelt
Alex. Blake, Garvagh
Stuart & Co., Bridge Street, Coleraine
James McLaughlin, Mercer's Hotel, Kilrea
Rev. Robt. Hyndman, The Manse, Magheramason, Co. Tyrone
Samuel Adams, Ebenezer, Coleraine
May Lyon Moore, Molenan, Londonderry
John T. Burnside, The Hill, Ballymoney
James Kelly, Main Street, Limavady
Ross A. Smyth, Ardmore, Londonderry
Wm. Shannon, Coshquin, Londonderry
Rev. W. B. Leslie Smith, "Eastleigh," Coleraine
John Patterson, Lake View, Magherafelt
Rev. John K. Dickey, Bready, Strabane
Peter S. Brown, Learmount, Castle Park
Alex. D. Sutherland, Union Street, Coleraine
John W. W. D. Freeman, The Manse, Ardbara, Coleraine
James A. Reid, Captain Street, Coleraine
Samuel Henderson, Rathfriland, Co. Down
Pike Ltd., 36 Fulham Road, Chelsea, London, S.W.
Joseph L. Fry, Ballycastle Club, Ballycastle
Ferguson Ellison, Maghera
James Sheils, Church Street, Kilrea
John Stanley, Railway Road, Coleraine
Mrs. G. G. Brown, Broad Street, Magherafelt
Thos. T. Fleming, Killyvalley, Garvagh
Isaac Wood, 172 Westbourne Grove, London, W.
Joseph Goldfort, 9 Olphert Place, Coleraine
W. J. K. Moon, Ballydevitt, Aghadowey
John Scullen, Kilrea
Joseph Wilson, Diamond, Coleraine
David Duncan, Main Street, Limavady
Stuart & Co., Bridge Street, Coleraine
Samuel K. Henry, Portstewart

SL
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
ML
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C

LONGFORD   IX

No. Name and Address of Owner Car or Bicycle
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX




all
IX
1
3
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
61
62
62a
63
64
65
67
68
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
79a
80
81
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
119b
120
120b
122
123
124
125
126
128
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156

George Campbell, Ashfield, Longford
Capt. Wm. Grant, Castle Malwood, Lyndhurst, Hants
Arthur B. Gloster, Church Street, Longford
Tobias Peyton, The Hermitage, Newtownforbes
Frank Holding, Hazleden, Fulham Park Gardens S.W.
Walter E. Young, Gas Works, Longford
George Woods, Dublin Street, Longford
J. A. Kirkpatrick, The Cottage, Fordstown, Kells
Philip A. Sharmon, 65 Tilehouse Street, Hitchin, Herts
G. E. Palmer, M.D., Westport, Mayo
George J. Chapman, Park Road, Longford
Harry W. Jackson, 15 Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, London
Edward Goodwin, Main Street, Longford
P. J. Hanly, Carton Hall, Longford
Richard Raymond, Richfort, Ardagh
Thomas Forsythe, 1 Eaton Square, Terenure
Fred Doyle, Loco. Department, Broadstone, Dublin
Wm. P. Cooney, 4 Brookvale Road, Donnybrook
Wm. C. McCann, Dispensary House, Longford
Ernest F. Spreckly, Tamaris, Sidcup, Kent
F. A. Hardy, 57 Coventry Road, Ilford
Wm. Pearse, Main Street, Longford
Christian Bunguard, St. Joseph's Road, Longford
John J. Bredin, Water Street, Longford
Alfred T. Cooke, 106 Victoria Road, Kilburn
Capt. C. J. Clerk, Costlecor, Ballymahon
E. A. Ryan, V.S., Strokestown
Richard Hobson, Bridge Street, Longford
H. J. McKenall, 67 Pound Street, Larne
Reginald Wilbye, 24 Murray Road, Ealing, London
W. T. Gilsthorpe, 98 High Street, Scunthorpe, Lincs.
J. B. H. Whitehurst, Farnboro, Wantage
Thomas Knolt, Mentone, Ditchling, Sussex
Horace A. Goode, Athol House, Dryden Street, Kettering
James M. T. Mustard, 78 Hatton Drive, Belfast
L. E. Seeman, St. Chad's. Woodfield Road, Ealing
Edward A. Hackney, Chiltern Villas, Tring
Fred D. Hindley, Tonlgee, The Avenue, Bushey, Herth
Harold J. Bath, Mill House, Bathaston, Bath
John Gillebrand, Staff College, Camberly
Alfred Soden, 107 Wood Street, High Barnet, Herts
Fred H. Weekes, 25 Kingsmead Street, Bath
A. G. Belinga, Wimbledon, London, S.W.
Rev. C. T. Ovenden, St. Patrick's Cathedral, Dublin
Charles F. Biggs, Warton, Devizes, Wilts
Wm. B. Stanley, Coolamber Manor, Edgworthstown
P. Pickering, 37 Tunstall Road, Croydon
E. S. Palmer, 11 Maury Road, Stoke Newington
Thomas N. Edgeworth, Kilshrewly, Edgeworthstown
Charles P. Sowter, 63 Church Street, Gainsboro
The Earl of Granard, K.P., Castle Forbes, Newtownforbes
J. D. Bamber, The Hawthorns, Hill Village, Four Oaks, Warwickshire
William Harrison, 68 Meadow Road, Leeds
Thomas P. McCann, Medical Hall, Longford
Thomas Answick, 22 Bigley Road, Bregg
H. Taylor, Crosshill, Driffield
R. Hunt, Carlye, Bolton Road, Wealdstone
Cyril J. Fry, 4 Ely Place, The Crescent, Wisbeck
Vaisey Miller, Lechlade, Glos.
Thos. Carlingridge, 4 Langham Place, Northampton
W. P. McIntosh, 821 Commercial Road, London, E.
Daniel Sheppard, Thornton House, Monkstown
Wm. E. Howes, Moss Lane, Ashton-on-Mersey
James Thompson, Haggersgate Farm, Ferryhill, Co. Durham
Leonard A. Allen, 3 Station Avenue, Winchmere Hill
Richard Ellis, 552 Holderness Road, Hull
Douglas S. Kent, Sussex Lodge, Bickenham
James Perry, 3 Fonthorpe Street, Putney, London, S.W.
Arthur G. Davis, 1 Garringe Terrace, Tooting
Lewis Smith, 5 St. Hilda's Road, Leeds
Rev. Hugh C. Beere, Laracor Rectory, Trim
Joseph Rumble, 6 The Platt, Lower Richmond Road, Putney
Nathaniel Mayne, M.D., Infirmary House, Longford
E. H. Maxwell, Mendelson House, Woking
Fred Wm. Roberts, Park Street, Windsor
Alex. Clarkson, Glenariff, Longlands Road, Glasgow
George Blackburn, 1 College Hill, London, S.E.
Earl of Longford, 44 Bryanstown Square, London
Wm. Ernest Good, Worchester, Dorset
Harold Turner, Earl Street, Longford
Col. W. H. King Harman, Newcastle, Ballymahon
Ed. B. Dickson, The Croft, Pinner Road, Worthwood, Mx.
Alfred H. Harmsworth, 4 Brougham Road, Dalston, London
Fred Briggs, 48 Somerly Street, Leeds
Francis C. Yorke, M.D., Edgeworthstown
Percie S. Lambshead, 176 Mitchan Road, Tooting, London
Michael V. Crotty, 29 Charleston Road, Ranelagh
Emmet McCrave, Mardyke Street, Athlone
John Patrick Tohill, 36 James' Street, Cookstown
Basil C. Pemberton, 18 Errington Road, Colchester
T. W. Pitt, New Inn, Silsey
James W. Bond, Tarragh, Longford
Edward G. Eastman, 102 Anerley Park, Anerly
Sydney Watson, 5 Slatey Road, Birkenhead
Vincent S. Delaney, Church Street, Longford
Maurice T. Allen, Rathlan, Norwood, Middlesex
Earl of Granard, K.P., Newtownforbes
Wm. R. Cody, Edgeworthstown
James C. Smith, 39 Cheltenham Road, Southend-on-Sea
Joseph Clenaghan, Ballymahon
Bert. Roberts, 16 Park Street, Windsor
Wm. H. Broad, Edgewick, Coventry
Thos. W. Delany, Longford
E. Gerders, Colliga, Knockorangan, Co. Wicklow
Michael Ross, Longford
Christopher J. P. Farrell, Longford
Rev. J. Goodwin, Ballymahon
John J. Casey, Aughavas, Carrigallen
Thos. W. Jones, 48 Mostyn Street, Llandudno
Anthony S. Farrell, Prospect House, Longford
John Meehan, Cloone, Mohill
Joseph J. Nicholl, 15 Ormond Road, Rathmines
Henry W. Johnstone, Park View, Longford
Thomas McGeeney, Dublin Street, Longford
Mrs. M. J. Pearse, Main Street, Longford
Reyner Perkins, Station Road, Longford, near Coventry
Vaisey Doris, Leechlade, Glos.
Dr. J. F. Keenan, Ballinalie, Edgeworthstown
Henrietta Bond, Farragh, Longford
Hugh Flood, Ballymahon
Thomas Robinson, Trillick, Longford
Amelia V. A. Adamson, Lackin, Glasson, Athlone
George Parke, Elm Lodge, Longford
Francis C. Thorp, Bagnalstown, Co. Carlow
James McGovern, Granard
Langlois M. Lefroy
William Casey, Cooleeny, Longford
J. E. Wallace, Main Street, Longford
Capt. C. J. Clarke, Castlecor, Ballymahon
T. Edgeworth, Cherbury, Booterstown
Lieut. Hook, R.N., H.M. Submarine C12, Harwick
Longford Arms Hotel
Herbert J. Crawford, Cross Avenue, Blackrock
John Strange, New Street, Longford
P. J. McGarry, Longford
F. J. Clarke, Lanesboro'
Thos. J. Kelly, Earl Street, Longford
Robert Connolly, Ballymahon
Patrick Rooney, Colehill, Mullingar
Osmond Crean, Lisburn Road, Belfast
James J. Headon, Shroid, Longford
John Swaine, Tufnell Park Road, London
Leonard C. Maguire, V.S., Granard
James Duncan, Ballymahon
John Victory, Earl Street, Longford

B
SC
B
B
B
B
B
B
Q
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
TR
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
-
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C

LOUTH   IY

No.

Name and Address of Owner

Car or Bicycle

IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY

 

 




 

 

IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY




all
IY


 

 

IY




all
IY




all
IY




IY

1
4
9
11
16
21
24
34
42
44
45
50
61
62
68
69
70
73
74
75
76
81
89
95
96
98
101
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
118
121
122
123
124
125
127
128
129
130
132
133
134
136
140
141
143
146
147
148
150
151
154
156
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
168
169
170
172
174
175
176
178
180
183
186
187
188
189
190
192
200
203
206
207
211
212
213
218
224
225
235
249
250
251
253
262
264
267
277
278
279
281
286
287
288
290
291
292
295
296
298
299
301
302
303
304
305
308
309
311
312
315
317
318
319
322
324
327
329
334
335
337
338
339
343
344
351
352
353
354
355
357
358
359
361
362
363
365
366
367
368

 

IY A1
IY  B
IY  C
IY  D

 

2
3
5
7
10
13
14
17
18
19
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
33
35
37
38
39
40
41
43
47
48
49
51
52
55
57
59
63
65
67
72
77
78
79
81
82
84
85
86
88
90
91
92
93
94
97
97a
99
100
102
103
104
105
119
120
131
135
138
142
145
149
152
153
155
157
158
166
167
171
173
177
179
181
182
184
185
191
194
195
196
197
198
199
201
202
204
205
208
210
214
216
217
219
220
221
222
223
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
252
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
263
265
266
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
280
282
283
284
285
289
293
294
297
300
306
307
310
313
314
316
320
321
323
325
326
328
330
331
332
333
336
340
341
342
345
346
347
348
349
350
356
360
364
369
370
371
372
373

 

374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391

J. P. Lavery, M.D., Jocelyn Street, Dundalk
Major Fortescue, Stephenstown, Dundalk
E. O'Connor, Charleville, Dunleer
Thomas Cummins, 67 West Street, Drogheda
Wm. McGregor, 45 Palmerston Road, Belfast
Daniel Thomson, Dundalk
Crawford, H. S., 49 Pembroke Road, Dublin
Patrick O'Connell, Earl Street, Dundalk
Sir Lionel L. Harty, Belrobin, Dundalk
Captain Brush, Brohatna, Dundalk
T. Parr, 47 Lawrence Street, Drogheda
F. C. Ireland, C.I., Mullingar
Fred Butterworth, 35 Townley Street, Middleton
R. J. Montgomery, Killineer House, Drogheda
Fulham, P. J., Laurence Gate, Drogheda
R. C. Pentland, Aston Lodge, Queensboro'
J. Henry, Tubberdoney House, Dunleer
C. H. O'Conor, Thornfield, Lisnagry, Co. Limerick
Boyne Spinning & Weaving Co., Drogheda
Wm. A. Doran, J.P., Harristown, Ardee
A. K. Brown, 4 Templemore Road, Rathgar, Dublin
Fred W. Rathbone, Fintona Road, Golder's Green, London
S. A. W. Waters, Woodview, Stillorgan, Co. Dublin
Major H. M. Cliff, Fane Valley, Dundalk
Foster, Lewis E., Chapel Lane, Dundalk
Edward Tickell, 194 North King Street, Dublin
Henry Coleborn, Dunlavin, Co. Wicklow
Capt. T. G. Smyth, Ballynegall, Mullingar
J. A. Thomson, Clanbrassil Street, Dundalk
J. Beattie, 1 Dublin Street, Dundalk
G. H. Pentland, Blackhall, Drogheda
Capt. C. Wilson, Doolargy, Dundalk
Boyne Spinning & Weaving Company, Drogheda
Major Charles Ingham, R.F.A., Newport, Mon.
Hon. H. de V. Pery, R.M., Wicklow
Major M. Fortescue, Stephenstown, Dundalk
Edward J. Mead, Magdalene Street, Drogheda
George C. C. Pentland, Blackhall, Drogheda
A. B. Cairnes, Listoke, Drogheda
Arthur C. Hearnden, D.I., Athenry
Mrs. E. E. Henry, Richardstown Castle, Dunleer
Richard Montgomery, Killineer House, Drogheda
Major Fortescue, Stephenstown, Dundalk
Thomas E. Gloster, Collon, Louth
M. T. M. Boyle, Prospect, Dundalk
Thomas Smith, Robin Hood's Well, Doncaster
Lord Louth
Dr. Langford Hunt, 18 Fair Street, Drogheda
Major A. Owen Lewis
Hoey, Vincent, Beamore House, Drogheda
A. Shread, 24 Sandown Gardens, Goodmayes, Ilford
J. M. Carroll, Dundalk
F. D. Acheson, Seatown Place, Dundalk
Major L. T. Ashworth, Barracks, Dundalk
Thornhill, Mrs., Castle Cosey, Castlebellingham
W. B. Jameson, Beaulieu, Drogheda
J. M. Carroll, Dundalk
J. J. Russell, Ballygassan House, Dunleer
Dr. L. Hunt, 18 Fair Street, Drogheda
Dr. Connolly, Louth, Dundalk
Kelly, Rev. J. H., Clonmore Rectory, Dunleer
Markey, Charles M., Glaspistol, Clogherhead, Drogheda
Murray, J. D., Fair Street, Drogheda
Fulham, P. J., Laurence Gate, Drogheda
Montgomery, R. J., Killineer, Drogheda
          "             "                "
Stephen Greener, 16 St. Andrew's Road, Hexham
Connick, R. G., Queen's Arms Hotel, Dundalk
Montgomery, R. J., Killineer, Drogheda
Vennor, V. V., 7 Roman Road, Pembroke Pd., Salisbury, Wilys
H. E. Cardinal Logue, The Palace, Armagh
Mrs. Hunt, 18 Fair Street, Drogheda
Hughes, Oscar, The Hall, Wooten Wawen, Warwickshire
Charles J. Thornhill, The Crescent, Castlebellingham
F. Stanley Cory, Follarton, Totnes
Nicholas Halligan, Banktown, Drogheda
H. M. Cliff, Fane Valley, Dundalk
Patrick Joseph Watters, Earl Street, Dundalk
Mrs. Bailey, Sandymount, Dundalk
Thomas O'Neill, 8 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin
Thomas McKeever, Collon, Co. Louth
A. A. Donnelly, V.S., Drogheda
Joseph T. Clinton, V.S., Roden Place, Dundalk
J. M. Carroll, Dundalk
Mrs. Airth, Bridge Street, Dundalk
Edward F. Flood, M.D., Dundalk
Robert Murdock, South Quay, Drogheda
J. J. Cheevers, Killyan, Ballinsloe
Patrick J. Watters, Dundalk
P. J. Kerley, Market Square, Dundalk
Charles McKenny, Bayview House, Drogheda
Joseph M. Mooney, Tolka Park, Cabra, Co. Dublin
A. N. Sheridan, Annaskeagh, Dundalk
Rev. T. R. Brunskill, St. Mary's Rectory, Drogheda
P. J. Murphy, Kilkeel, Co. Down
Claude Wilson, Ravensdale
Wm. McKeever, Shanlis, Ardee
Rev. G. W. L'Estrange, Charlestown Rectory, Ardee
Dr. Wm. Bradley, 32 Lawrence Street, Drogheda
F. W. Acheson, Cloncevin, Dundalk
Mrs. Roger Bellingham, Castlebellingham
Thomas L. McElderry, Paradise Place, Drogheda
R. A. B. Henry, Lisrenny, Ardee
P. D. McCullen, M.B., Lawrence Street, Drogheda
John Mackay, The Bungalow, Greenore
J. R. Leland, Beltichbourne, Drogheda
Joseph McMahon, Maine, Castlebellingham
Hugh Casey, Dundalk
Col. Butler, Greenmount, Castlebellingham
P. H. O'Connell, M.D., Dundalk
J. St. P. Macardle, Cambricville, Dundalk
Major Swettenham, Jenkinstown, Co. Louth
James Campbell, Ruxton Arms, Ardee
Joseph A. Carbery, D.I., Beech Grove, Drogheda
Patrick McCann, Catherine's Grove, Carlingford
Joseph G. McKeever, Creevagh, Smarmore, Ardee
R. J. Filgate, Arthurstown, Ardee
Capt. Knaggs, Corderry, Co. Louth
Miss Brenan, The Cottage, Ballymascanlan
S. S. Parritt, Red Hall, Ballycarry, Co. Antrim
B. L. Coleman, Ballybarrack, Dundalk
P. J. Murphy, Kilkeel, Co. Down
Joseph Speidel, 98 Talbot Street, Dublin
M. Murtagh, Dunleer
Paul V. Carolan, Crescent, Dundalk
P. L. McKeown, Termonfeckin, Drogheda
Dr. L. Hunt, Fair Street, Drogheda
E. W. Youell, Ballinamore, Co. Leitrim
C. J. Thornhill, Crescent, Castlebellingham
G. W. Crowe, Crescent, Dundalk
Rev. T. F. McCulla, Termonfeckin, Drogheda
Thomas Craig, The Towers, Dundalk
Wm. A. Doran, J.P., Harristown House, Ardee
T. L. McGee, Garage, West Street, Drogheda
            "              "             "             "
            "              "             "             "
T. F. Johnson, 9 Lawrence Street, Drogheda
Morgan Kirk, Clogherhead, Co. Louth
E. Q. Whitty, Lawrence Street, Drogheda
S. Johnston, 7 Queen Street, Belfast
B. Connolly, Needham Place, Newry
R. W. Walsh, Williamstown, Castlebellingham
T. L. McGee, Garage, Drogheda
Joseph McGee, Richardstown, Dromin
James David, West Street, Drogheda
Alan P. Swan, Redbarns House, Dundalk
Mrs. Bailey, Sandymount, Blackrock, Dundalk
George C. Smyth, Newtown, Drogheda
J. W. J. Milne, Hill Street, Dundalk
Albert J. Jeffers, Drumleck, Castlebellingham
C. B. & Drogheda Breweries Co. Ltd., Drogheda
Vincent Smith, Colpe, Drogheda
Rev. Denis Flynn, Sunnyside, Drogheda

TRADE MARKS

The Tower Motor & Engineering Co., Lurgangreen, Dundalk
Dan. Leavy, Dundalk
T. L. McGee, Motor Agent, Ardee
Bernard Gannon, Dunleer

BICYCLES

J. R. Gray, Hoarstown, Ardee
T. L. Magee, Kilpatrick House, Ardee
J. T. Dolan, Ardee
Henry Carter, 42 Elgin Crescent, London, W.
E. O'Connor, Charleville, Dunleer
C. J. Thornhill, The Crescent, Castlebellingham
P. Gannon, Dunleer
J. Henry, Tubberdoney House, Dunleer
P. J. Fulham, Boyne View, Drogheda
T. E. Gloster, Collon
M. D. Leahy, I.R., Custom House, Drogheda
Lieut. N. R. Renton, Aldborough House, Dublin
James Nesbett, Clontibret, Monaghan
H. J. Moore, Ardee
James Weldon, 27 Shop Street, Drogheda
T. B. Guilbride
D. MacM. O'Byrne, 6 Flower Hill, Navan
J. B. Hanofin, Belmont, Osborne Road, Farnborough
J. C. Osborne, Smithstown, Drogheda
John Smyth, Main Street, Killeshandra
W. F. McQuillan, 9 Pill Lane, Dublin
Eugene Gannon, Merchant, Castlebellingham
Peter Reilly, 36 George's Street, Drogheda
Rev. T. McCulla, Termonfeckin, Drogheda
Lieut. E. A. Spence, R.F.A., Dundalk
Frederick Cochrane, Stapleton Place, Dundalk
B. C. Parr, Ballyboy, Ashley, Co. Meath
J. P. O'Dowd, Ballymote, Co. Sligo
H. M. Williamson, Francis Street, Dundalk
K. M. Potter, R.F.A.
Patrick Deery, Church Street, Dundalk
P. McEvoy, 51 West Street, Drogheda
Walter Gibson, Headford Place, Kells
James McVerry, Carlingford
C. Gogarty, 78 West Street, Drogheda
Alf Henley, Fair Street, Drogheda
M. F. Gannon, Dunleer, Co. Louth
P. J. Ross, Market Square, Dundalk
C. J. Rudowsky, 44 Muswell Road, Muswell Hill, London
Dominick Bridgman, 12 Glenarm Avenue, Drumcondra, Dublin
Wm. E. Roe, R.F.A.
Frederick W. Rathbone, West Hampstead, London
Joseph McKeever, Kildemock House, Ardee
Thomas L. McGee, Kilpatrick House, Ardee
Patrick Hughes, Park Street, Dundalk
Robert P. Good, The Belt, Glendermott, Derry
Mangan, Wm. F., 2 Sandycove Avenue West, Kingstown
A. R. H. Bathurst, R.F.A.
Leaster Dixon, Ribble Tree, Settle, Yorks
Bernard McGuinness, Seatown, Dundalk
Michael McCormack, St. Alphonsus Road, Dundalk
W. C. McBride, 30 Bachelors' Walk, Lisburn
Rowley Elliot, Coagh, Co. Tyrone
Peter Cahill, Francis Street, Dundalk
D. A. Watts, Station Road, Arundel, Sussex
Major D. Arbuthnot
A. D. Ancott, Bracknell, Berks
John Kingscote, King's College, Cambridge
E. J. Capper, 40 Gladstone Street, Crosskeys, Mon.
George H. Carter, Barronwood, Salisbury
J. A. May, Lawrence Street, Drogheda
John P. McCann, Gaulgorm Road, Ballymena
P. J. Steen, Ardee
Joseph Maxwell, Castle Street, Ardee
P. J. Halpenny, Castle Street, Ardee
J. Kaitcer, 27 Victoria Street, S.C.R., Dublin
P. Cahill, Francis Street, Dundalk
Lieut. Davis, R.F.A.
George Wilson, Clanbrassil Street, Dundalk
E. Goodheart, R.F.A., Dundalk
Thos. A. Armstrong, Manoah, Ballsbridge
Murdock, Robert, South Quay, Drogheda
Henley, Herbert H., 83 West Street, Drogheda
Leavy, John, Castleblayney
McGee, Thomas L., Kilpatrick, Ardee
Thomas Mahood, Conningstown, Bailieboro'
Dickson, Norman, Boyne Mills, Drogheda
Peter Cahill, Francis Street, Dundalk
Edward F. Morris, Spealona, Clevenden Road, Weston-Super-Mare
Joseph A. Carvill, Seatown Place, Dundalk
H. Chester Walsh, Williamstown House, Castlebellingham
James McDonnell, Mullacloe, Ardee
Peter Woods, Piedmont, Jenkinstown, Co. Louth
John J. Murray, Clanbrassil Street, Dundalk
Fred J. Blackley, 32 Clanbrassil Street, Dundalk
James Larkin, R.I.C., Ashford, Co. Wicklow
Rev. E. Blacker, C.C., Castlebellingham
Chas. F. Lockington, Hollymount, Dundalk
Wm. Cruikshank, Corvalley, Carrickmacross
Wm. Gray, 1 Seatown Gardens, Dundalk
Thomas Bennett, Newtowndarver, Castlebellingham
J. Soraghan, Prospect, Dundalk
S. B. Knox, Seatown Place, Dundalk
John R. McDonald, Castle Road, Dundalk
James C. Geoghegan, Ballybay
Rev. Wm. Butterly, C.C., Knockbridge
Arthur Macartney-Filgate, Annaverna, Dundalk
Rev. J. Mathews, C.C., Drogheda
Peter Dunne, Donaghmore, Dundalk
Fred Weir, Dublin Road, Dundalk
John C. Cox, jun., Lisnawilly
Joseph P. Kearney, Wilville, Carlingford
J. C. Walsh, Williamstown House, Castlebellingham
George H. Pentland, Blackhall, Drogheda
Patrick McGorisk, Clanbrassil Street, Dundalk
Thomas Connick, Quay Street, Dundalk
John C. McCandliss, Omeath
Patrick Deery, Church Street, Dundalk
Rev. John V. Ward, C.C., Dunleer
Edward C. Griffin, Provincial Bank, Sligo
James C. Walsh, Williamstown, Castlebellingham
Thomas L. Cole, Market Street, Drogheda
Bernard Kelly, Clanbrassil Street, Dundalk
Richard Montgomery, Killineer, Drogheda
Rev. Thos. Murray, C.C., Drumconrath, Ardee
Terence F. Johnson, 9 Lawrence Street, Drogheda
Thomas Martin, Hackballscross, Dundalk
J. A. McAdorey, Seatown Place, Dundalk
M. J. Boyle, Muchgrange, Greenore
Oswald McDowell, Marsh Farm, Castlebellingham
Edward Mathews, Park Street, Dundalk
Thomas Murphy, Rootate, Corcreagh
Cecil R. Bell, Corderry, Co. Louth
Owen McGough, 97 Clanbrassil Street, Dundalk
Henry Macoun, 15 Trinity Street, Drogheda
W. H. Brown, 17 Ashdale Road, Terenure, Dublin
James A. Thomson, Clanbrassil Street, Dundalk
Richard J. S. Gray, Seatown Gardens, Dundalk
Rev. J. P. Branigan, C.C., Dunleer
Patrick McDonnell, V.S., Dundalk
G. P. Twibill, Seatown Place, Dundalk
Joseph O'Hagan, Park Street, Dundalk
Ernest Holt, 27 Broughton Street, Dundalk
J. Hand, 14 Shop Street, Drogheda
T. Coe, Point Road, Dundalk
Rev. J. Caraher, Dublin Road, Newry
John Finegan, North Road, Drogheda
P. P. O'Connor, Kincora House, Dundalk
S. Wright, Carlingford
Jas. Harney, Carrick Road, Dundalk
T. J. Gallagher, 6 Kincora Terrace, Dundalk
Rev. J. W. K. Griffin, St. Mary's Road, Dundalk
T. Murphy, Earl Street, Dundalk
D. McGregor, R.F.A., Dundalk
Francis P. McDermott, M.D., Donaghmore, Newry
Patrick Boyle, Muchgrange, Greenore
P. T. Ward, Kincora House, Dundalk
Henry Macoun, Trinity Street, Drogheda
P. W. Connolly, Seatown Place, Dundalk
Rev. James Donnelly, C.C., Collon, Co. Louth
J. Jordan, Killartery, Clogherhead
John H. Murphy, Dundalk
J. S. Davison, Euston Street, Greenore
T. Hayes, The Diamond, Monaghan
J. M. Hardy, Newry Road, Dundalk
Richard McDowell, Mullaharlin, Dundalk
J. G. McKeever, Balrath, Drumconrath
Alex. Stirling, Brewery, Castlebellingham
Thomas Hardy, Newtownfane, Knockbridge
Joseph Felloni, R.F.A. Barracks, Dundalk
C. T. D. Milne, 70 Chaworth Place, S.C.R., Dublin
Patrick Boylan, N.T., Atticall, Kilkeel, Co. Down
W. Burditt, Greenore
J. R. McDonald, 22 Castle Road, Dundalk
J. C. Brown, Earl Street, Dundalk
Thomas Finch, Institution, Dundalk
John McDowell, Woodtown, Co. Louth
Mrs. Costello, St. Mary's Road, Dundalk
P. S. Donegan, Blakestown, Ardee
Donald B. Simmons, Francis Street, Dundalk
R. Q. O'Neill, Earl Street, Dundalk
Bernard Hanratty, Castlebellingham
Rev. W. E. R. Scott, Killencoole Rectory, Castlebellingham
P. Donnelly, Church Street, Dundalk
P. Sandys, Carrick Road, Dundalk
Patrick Anderson, 4 West Street, Drogheda
George de la Mare, R.F.A., Dundalk
W. D. Jameson, Platten Hall, Drogheda
James Deary, Church Street, Dundalk
James McGeeney, Co. Council Office, Longford
W. M. Gilbert, Ulster Bank, Downpatrick
Wm. Russell, Park Street, Dundalk
Rev. W. Ronan, C.C., St. Coleman's College, Newry
Uaitne O Loclainn, Baile an Gearlanaig
A. T. Platt, 1 Roden Place, Dundalk
John Leyden, Greenore
Rev. Patrick F. Somers, Kilcurry, Dundalk
James McClean, Clanbrassil Street, Dundalk
Patrick McGorisk, Clanbrassil Street, Dundalk
Thomas Gordon, Crossmaglen

ADDITIONS RECEIVED AFTER GOING TO PRESS

Ernest Robinson, 19 Westland Row, Dublin
Patrick Eardley, Castletown Road, Dundalk
Frederick Shaw, 20 Lawrence Street, Drogheda
Robert Parks, Killen, Jenkinstown
Richard G. Swayne, Riverside House, Drogheda
John Byrne, 27 Shop Street, Drogheda
F. Hetherington, Clanbrassil Street, Dundalk
Thomas B. McCourt, Clanbrassil Street, Dundalk
Henry Harbinson, West Street, Drogheda
Vincent J. O'Connell, 15 Earl Street, Dundalk
Thomas L. Magee, West Street, Drogheda
George Taaffe, Smarmore Castle, Ardee
Alfred T. Mitchell, Distillery, Drogheda
Rev. James Quinn, C.C., Ballybarrack
Henry C. Backhouse, Clanbrassil Street, Dundalk
Jacob Wilson, St. Mary's Road, Dundalk
Com. O'Mahony, St. Mary's Road, Dundalk
Mathew McCullen, West Street, Drogheda

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
CH
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

 




 

 

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

 

C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
HM
B
C
C

MAYO  IZ

No. Name and Address of Owner Car or Bicycle
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ




all
IZ
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255

256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
291
292
393?
394?
295
296
297
298
299
300
301

Thomas J. Moorehead, M.D., Errigle, Cootehill, Cavan
Spillers & Bakers, Cardiff
Henry Gray, Ardee, Co. Lough
Wm. Brookes Wood-Roe, The Slatch, Bosbury, Ledbury
Wm. Henry Darley Livingstone, Belclare, Westport
Rev. A. R. Witt, 10 St. Augustine's Road, Canterbury
Matthew Hunter McAllen, 13 Northumberland Road, Dublin
John F. McCabe, Park Cottage, Sandyford, Co. Dublin
Richard Thomas Poole, Ballinrobe
Fred. C. Hoptroff, Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Thos. Francis Harvey, Purland Chase, Ross, Herfordshire
Francis C. Ellison, M.D., Asylum House, Castlebar
Richard E. Price, Ballyshannon House, Calverstown, Kilcullen
Arthur G. Crowe, 36, 38 Willesden Lane, London, N.W.
P. F. McCormack, Castlebar
James Joseph Thompson, 48 Lansdowne Road, Dublin
William Richardson, Clay Farm, Sandymount, Co. Dublin
James Coyle, Cootehill, Co. Cavan
David T. Scrafton, Enniscrone, Sligo
James Patrick Roche, Imperial Hotel, Charlestown, Mayo
Robert M. Lambe, Corramore, Ballina
Alexander Karke, Nicholas Road, Blundlesands, Lancs.
Hugh B. Ruddy, Ballina
Roger MacAuley, Ballina
Rev. Frederick Dobbin, The Rectory, Ballina
Sir H. Beckett Bacon, Bart., Thonock, Gainsborough, Lincoln
Eric J. S. Bonnett, York House, Lampton Road, Houndslow
Arthur Rushen, 28 Pine Road, Cricklewood, London
Sir Hickman Beckett Bacon, Bart., Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
Hugh Stevenson & Son, Ltd., Victoria Mills, Pollard Street, Manchester
Hon. J. E. D. Browne, The Neale, Co. Mayo
Wm. Turner, 9 Trinity Street, Dublin
Hugh B. Ruddy, Ballina
Joseph Bourke & Sons, Ellison Street, Castlebar
Wm. Henry Darley Livingstone, Belclare House, Westport
Lord de Clifford, Dalgan, Shrule
R. Waters, Edenderry
Messrs. Mary Mayhew, Ltd., 112 Church Road, Battersea
Mrs. A. Gordon, Ballaghaderren
Lancelot Nash Palmer, 190 Mellison Road, London, S.W.
Roger MacAulay, Ballina
George Samson, Kingston, Russelle, Dorchester
Thomas Rous, Ardleigh, Essex
Lord Pranmore and Browne, Castlemacgarret, Claremorris
Mary Fras. Roope, Pullathomas, Ballina
Thos. Thompson & Son, Hanover Works, Carlow
Hugh R. Roberts, Gwyndy, Llanllyfin, Pedygross, Carnarvon
R. S. Lambert, 345 Hornsey Road, London, N.
Percy Lynn Janson, 95 Claremont Road, High Street, London
F. T. O'Rorke, Westport
H. P. Ford, 46 Navorino Road, Hackney, N.E.
H. M. Anketel Jones, Borrishole House, Newport, Mayo
Ernest Blackburn, 217 Cheetham Hill Road, Manchester
C. G. Goode, 8 Bridge Street, Cork
Harold Hawkins, Church Street, Buckingham
R. H. D. Thompson, Deep Cut Barracks, Farnborough
Albert Whitney Deakin, Wigthorpe, Oundley, Northampton
Mrs. M. Livingstone, Belclare, Westport
Francis Swinnerton, Snow Hill, Shelton, Stoke-on-Trent
Rev. S. J. F. Kent, Martinstown Vicarage, Dorchester, Dorset
Fawcett J. Blake, Peternurgh, Clonbur, Co. Galway
Justin M. Sheerin, The Square, High Street, Kilkenny
Thomas Moran, Malranny, Co. Mayo
Arthur E. Crutchley, 85 Tollington Park, London
Patrick Brady, Swinford, Co. Mayo
Alfred Douglas Knox, Hollywood, Ballina
Percy Shoosmith, High Street, Cobham, Surrey
G. S. Whittingham, Fern Cliff, End of Monk's Road, Lincoln
Geo. Monck Allman, Minstead Road, Birmingham
Richard Thomas Poole, Ballinrobe, Co. Mayo
Joseph R. Smith, 17 Rudgrave Square, Egermont, Cheshire
John Owen, Lorry Stables, Bangor, N. Wales
Lieut. Logan Hook, Submarine Depot, Harwich
Albert Ernest Thompson, The Mall, Westport
Michael Campbell, Swinford
M. J. Hankshaw, Ballinrobe
Lord Cowdray, Cowdray Park, Midhurst
S. B. Iyengar, 32 Slade Lane, Longsight, Manchester
V. T. A. Sharn-Carter, Sharn Lodge, Belmullet
James E. Hogarth, 137 Liverpool Road, Birkdale, Lancashire
J. Lynn, Stratford Road, Wolverton
Edward Arthur Fuller, 4th Royal Irish Dragoon Guards, Preston Barracks, Brighton, Sussex
James Kay, Brixworth, Northampton
Augustine Fitzgerald Studdert, Curlew Hill, Belmullet, Co. Mayo
Alfred Birmingham, Ballinrobe, Co. Mayo
Fred W. Stock, Pullathomas, Ballina
R. & H. Hall, Ltd., Westport
Francis J. S. Turnly, Cong, Co. Mayo
P. F. Gavagan, Kiltimagh, Mayo
Claude W. Seton, 70 Oxford Gardens, London, W.
James Murphy, Koilmore N.S., Claremorris
James A. Cole, 32 Great Charles Street, Dublin
Richard J. Cane, M.D., Kilkelly, Co. Mayo
St. G. Laing, Knox Street, Ballina
John H. Ross, 3 Bellevue Terrace, Bath Street, Rhyl, Kent
Robert C. Carson, Belmullet, Co. Mayo
Geo. M. Creyke, 84 Leonard Road, Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent
Rev. Martin Healy, Adm., Kilmaine, Co. Mayo
Lieut.-Col. Edgeworth Johnston, R.M., 1 Arthur Street, Ballina
Patrick Joseph McHale, M.D., Belmullet, Co. Mayo
Augustus Kendrew, 14 Stanley Road, Oxford
James A. Walsh, The Mall, Roscrea, Co. Tipperary
W. B. Cairns, Ballina
W. B. Cairns, Ballina
Thomas Moran, No. 9 House, Mulranny
Wm. Fricker, 6 Church Road, Southgate Road, London, N.
John Stanton, Ballinrobe, Co. Mayo
Charles Brown, Helmdon, Brackley, Northamptonshire
Saint George Laing, Ballina, Co. Mayo
Mrs. Rose Rutledge-Fair, Cornfield, Hollymount, Co. Mayo
The Lord Kilmaine, The Neale, Co. Mayo
Walter James Grimshaw, The Waterworks, St. Flora's Road, Littlehampton, Sussex
Roger Macaulay, M.D., Ballina, Co. Mayo
W. H. Nutt, 280 Western Bank, Sheffield
Michael J. Hawkshaw, M.D., Ballinrobe
Rev. M. Kevin O'Connolly, Carracastle, Ballaghaderreen
Patrick McDonnell, V.S., Westport
Patrick Conway, Claremorris
Thos. P. Breheny, Westport
Rev. F. T. Cockle, Swinford
John Brass, New Hall, Ardsley, Burnsley
John E. Rothwell, Effra Road, Rathmines, Dublin
H. H. Shaen Bingham, Annagh, Belmullet
Wm. M. Boland, Balina
Ernest James Hambridge, Ballymahon, Mullingar
C. O'L. Maguire, M.D., Claremorris
Wm. B. Cairns, Ballina
Francis Kane, M.B., Ballina
Rev. J. J. Hegarty, Belmullet
M. J. Kilduff, Garden Street, Ballina
Charles Arnold Bowles, C.D.B., Castlebar
Chas. Otway Alexander, "H.M.S. Vernon," Portsmouth
Cyril W. H. Hooke, 32 Thames Street, Kingston-on-Thames, England
Wm. W. Hewston, Bridge Street, Westport
Edgar McConnell, C.D.B., Castlebar
Thomas J. Reid, Ballina
Rev. T. O'Hara, Ballycroy
Jeremiah O'Callaghan, Castlebar
Patrick J. Murray, M.D., Charlestown, Mayo
Thomas M. Scott, Ballinrobe
Ainslie Holford Verschoyle, Glen Villa, Ballycastle, Co. Mayo
F. T. O'Rorke, M.D., Westport
Herbert Browne, Cloona Lodge, Westport
Oliver P. Bourke, Claremorris
H. F. Marlow, Achill Sound, Co. Mayo
James F. Seed, The Mall, Castlebar
P. J. Quinn, Customs and Excise, Castlebar
Wm. Walsh Spink, Abbeyleix, Queen's Co.
G. Taylor, Howwood Hotel, Howwood, Renfrewshire
May Brady, Connaught Cycle Works, Castlebar
Christopher Guy Orme, Owenmore, Crossmolina
Stephen Breheny, Westport
R. Jeffers, Westport
Ernest Edward Knox, Castle Rea, Killala, Mayo
J. A. Sheridan, Castlebar
James A. Knox, Belgriff, Foxford
James Duffy, Ballina
R. L. Watson, 9 Windsor Street, Dundee
P. Jones, Foxford
W. F. White, Ballyhaunis, Mayo
Joseph P. Mannion, Swinford
F. R. Plunkett Tabuteau, College Street, Dublin
E. M. Rowlette, Glenheather, Mulranny, Westport
A. J. Carolan, Court House, Castlebar
S. P. Beggs, Castlerea and Castlebar
J. P. Brown, Alpine Lodge, Westport
Alan Bell, R.M., Carradoyne, Claremorris
Patrick McDonagh, Athenry Hotel, Athenry
Henry E. Hart, 93 St. Laurence Road, Dublin
M. J. Carroll, Garden Street, Ballina
Alfred Harness, Bradoft, near Burgh, Lincolnshire
P. Beirne, Ballina
Alfred Sheridan, M.D., Castlebar
Gertrude Thornton, Lohengrin House, Castlebar
Col. Chas. H. Whitaker, Runagvy, Ballina
Cecil H. Newton, Ballinrobe
John Crowley, M.D., Ballycastle
James A. Carter, Queen Street, Great Harward, Lancs.
John Kilroy, Newport, Mayo
Charles Gray, M.D., 2 Stanhope Gardens, S. Kensington, London, S.W.
Edward Mulligan, M.D., Swinford
Major D. S. Browne, Breaghery, Castlebar
Desmond M. MacManus, Guy's Hospital, London
John J. Leonard, Crossmolina, Mayo
Martin Gordon Skinner, 4 Calverley Parade, Tunbridge Wells
H. C. Sullivan, Clontarf, Dublin
P. J. Quinn, 40 Hargreaves Street, Nelson, Lancs.
Anthony Gill, M.D., Westport
C. L. Birmingham, M.D., Westport
A. W. Adderley, D.I., R.I.C., Newport, Mayo
John Lyons, M.D., Kilkelly, Mayo
Thomas S. Moclair, Rahins, Castlebar
James Roche, R.M., Castlebar
C. Guy Orme, Owenmore, Crossmolina
James Moore, Llandaff Hall, Booterstown, Dublin
Charles G. Lynam, Ballinrobe
Patrick Lyons, Thomas Street, Castlebar
Luke Mulligan, Charlestown, Mayo
Thomas A. Lynch, Ballina
Joseph He?evin, J.P., Castlebar
Elizabeth Rutherford, Turin Castle, Hollymount, Mayo
John Knowles, 5 Bank Street, Brierfield, England
Very Rev. E. A. D'Alton, P.P., Ballinrobe
Isaac Beckett, Ballina
Wm. F. Ormsby, Rossavera, Carrabeg, Westport
Douglas Knox, Hollywood, Ballina
Wm. H. Reilly, Ballina
James Fitzgerald, Ballina
Joseph Bourke & Sons, Castlebar
Wm. E. Bent, 54 Wellington Road, St. John's Wood, London
John Frazer, Trinity College, Dublin
Rev. P. J. Giblin, C.C., Belmullet
W. H. Fausett, Mount Glen, Ballycastle, Mayo
Ivan H. Garvey, Downhill, Ballina
Fred J. W. Hedgecock, 143 Cumberland Road, London, S.E.
Bartholomew Sweeney, Ballina
J. H. Griffith, Claremorris
Herbert Browne, Cloona Lodge, Westport
Rev. M. Carney, C.C., Headford, Co. Galway
M. J. Uniacke, Ballina
James Mahon, Charlestown
James Monaghan, Crossmolina
H. Lyndsay Fitzpatrick, Hollymount
John Lyons, M.B., Kilkelly
Richard O'Kelly, Drimlong, Newport
David S. Simpson, Westport
John R. Reid, Balla Lodge, Balla
Austin J. Crean, Ballinvilla, Claremorris
James Fitzgerald, Ballindine, Mayo
Claude W. Seton, 47 Queen Street, Wolverhampton
Mrs. May Brady, Connaught Cycle Works, Castlebar
Thomas Gillard, Erris Street, Crossmolina
Rev. M. Colleran, P.P., Achill Sound, Mayo
Otway C. Herbert, Agate's Meadow, Finchampstead, Berks
Rev. J. J. Nash, Ballina
C. H. Wilden, Customs & Excise, Crossmolina
Wm. J. Thompson, Hollymount, Co. Mayo
D. J. O'Hara, 8 James Street, Omagh
Ernest Brandon, Brondesbury Park, Kilburn
Charles O'Malley, The Mall, Westport
Wm. Chappell, 550 Kingsland Road, Dalston, London
Michael Cafferkey, Shanamonragh N.S., Ballycroy
A. J. Faulkner, M.D., Castlebar and Balla
Roger Jeffirs, Railway Hotel, Westport
Ughtrea A. F. Knox, Victoria Barracks, Belfast
Patrick S. Daly, Lough Mask House, Ballinrobe
Edgar Grace, John Street, Porthcawl
Patrick J. Doris, James Street, Westport
John V. Shaw, Stamford House, High Street, Stoney Stratford, Bucks, England, and Newcastle House, Tyrrell's Pass, Westmeath
George F. Holmes, 49 Deansgate, Manchester
Thos. Wilson Walsh, Garristown, Hollymount
Wm. C. Burke, Cloonee, Ballinrobe
George H. Acton, Bridgemount, Castlebar
John J. Waldron, M.C.C., Ballyhaunis
Alfred Birmingham, M.B., Ballinrobe
James J. Hopkins, M.D., Castlebar
Very Rev. R. Young Canon Lynn, Cong, Co. Mayo
Wm. Livingstone, Brewery, Westport
John Mellott, Cloonenagh, Ballinrobe
Gibson Thornton, Lohingrin, Castlebar
F. W. Stock, Seaview Hotel, Belmullet
Arthur G. Bernan, Canterbury House, St. James Road, Sutton,  Surrey
Bernard E. Tomlinson, Ingram House, Stockwell Road, London, S.W.
Joseph E. O'Sullivan, Charlestown, Mayo
Wm. B. Phillips, Arthur Street, Ballina
Mrs. Kate Healion, Belmullet
Rev. James Davis, C.C., Lahardane, Crossmolina
Mrs. May Brady, Connaught Cycle Works, Castlebar
Lord Kilmaine, The Neale House, Co. Mayo
Rev. J. J. Cafferkey, Rahins, Castlebar
John Sullivan, Mount Oriel, Castle Avenue, Clontarf, Dublin
C. A. Boles, Swinford
J. J. Madden, M.D., Kiltimagh
John B. Staunton, Ballinrobe
Charles Thompson, 16 Marlebone Mews, New Cavendish Street, London, W.
Michael Kilroy, Newport, Co. Mayo
Rev. Andrew Callaghan, P.P., Bonniconlan
James Murphy, King Street, Ballina
Stanley Wells, Twixtwo, Waverley Road, Kenilworth, Warwickshire
Martin Semple, M.D., Glan Inagh, Cong
Mrs. Maria Valkenburgh, Ballinrobe
G. F. Holmes, 49 Deansgate, Manchester
Chas. H. Crutlenden, Cranford Cottage, Buxted, Sussex
Major James A. Meldon, R.M., Ballina
Wm. B. Phillips, Arthur Street
Wm. B. Cairns, Ballina
Wm. W. Hewetson, Bridge Street, Westport
Edwin T. Henley, Achill, Co. Mayo
P. Murphy, Ballinrobe
E. C. Ecroyd, Hasketh Park, Southport
Capt. R. E. Athol Bridge, "Indian Army," Railway Hotel, Westport
G. H. Garvey, Castlebar
British Petroleum Co., East Road, North Wall, Dublin
Joseph Higgins, Kilkelly, Mayo

C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
SL
C
T
B
B
B
C
B
TR
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
TR
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
B

C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
Open Wagon
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B

MEATH   AI

No. Name and Address of Owner Car or Bicycle
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI





all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI





all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI





all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI




all
AI
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
71
72
73
74
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
192
193
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
268
270
272
273
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
311
312
313
316
317
318
319
320
321
323
324
325
327
328
329
330
332
333
334
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
446
447
448
449
450
451
452
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
464
465
466
467
468
469
470
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
478
479
480
481
482
483
484
485
486
487
488
489
490
491
492
493
494
495
496
497
498
499
500
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
540
541
542
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
551
552
553
554
555
556
557
558
559
560
561
562
563
564
565
566
567
568
569
570
571
572
573
574
575
576
577
578
579
580
581
582
583
584
585
586
587
588
589
590
591
591
592
593
594
595
596
597
598
599
600
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
640
641
642
643
644
645
646
647
648
649
650
651
652
653
654
655
656
657
658
659
660
661
662
663
664
665
666
667
668
669
670
671
672
673
674
675
676
677
678
679
680
681
682
683
684
685
686
687
688
689
690
691
692
693
694
695
696
697
698
699
700
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
711
712
713
714
715
716
717
718
719
720
721
722
723
724
725
726
727
728
729
730
731
732
733
734
735
736
737
738
739
740
741
742
743
744
745
746
747
748
749
750
751
752
753
754
755
756
757
758
759
760
761
762
763
764
765
766
767
768
769
770
771
772
773
774
775
776
777
778
779
780
781
782
783
784
785
786
787
788
789
790
791
792
793
794
795
796
797
798
799
800
801
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
810
811
812
813
814
815
816
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
829
830
831
832
833
834
835
836
837
838
839
840
841
842
843
844
845
846
847
848
849
850
851
852
853
854
855
856
857
858
859
860
861
862
863
864
865
866
867
868
869
870
871
872
873
874
875
876
877
878
879
880
881
882
883
884
885
886
887
888
889
890
891
892
893
894
895
896
897
898
899
900
901
902
903
904
905
906
907
908
909
910
911
912
913
914
915
916
917
918
919
920
921
922
923
924
925
926
927
928
929
930
931
932
933
934
935
936
937
941
942
943
944
945
946
947
948
949
950
951
952
953
954
955
956
957
958
963
964
965
966
979
980
981
982

Capt. Thomas Hone, Temple Mills, Celbridge
Robert S. Barnes, Tatestown, Navan
William O'Neill, Crossakiel, Kells
Eugene Byrne, Slane
J. C. Cooney, Kells
Henry L. Clifford, Ennistown, Kilmessan
T. B. Donnelly, Knockmark, Drumree
George H. Daly, Donecarney, Drogheda
Reginald Sydney Radcliff, Hurdlestown, Kells
Right Hon. Lord Dunsany, Dunsany
John H. Langan, Mount Heavy, Hill of Down
F. Douglas Osborne, Balrath, Navan
W. O. Armstrong, Newrath, Kells
Charles Gamble, Killiney Lodge, Killiney, Co. Dublin
Miss Ilea Rowley, Sylvan Park, Kells
H. M. Dyas, Boltown, Kells
David Watt, Thornhill, Derry
John P. Hanly, Knockboyne, Navan
Eager Wallis, Regent House, Kidderminster
James A. O'Grady, Enfield, Meath
Tralee Motor Garage, Ltd., Tralee
Arthur Chandler, 1 Lime Grove, Shepherd's Bush, London, W.
Seville B. Murray, Triermore, Kells
John Fitzgerald, 128 Stephen's Green, Dublin
H. R. Osborne, Dardistown Castle Drogheda
John M. Moran, Julianstown, Drogheda
Right Hon. Lord Dunsany, Dunsany Castle
J. H. Langan, Mount Heavy, Hill of Down
Michael Seery, Sheepstown, Delvin, Co. Meath
Thos. Jakeman Everton, The Arboretum, Walsall
Charles Douglas, Rathmoylan, Enfield
F. W. Higginbotham, 9 Lower Sackville Street, Dublin
Const. Bratton, R.I.C., Dunshaughlin
Rev. J. C. Macken, Kilskeer, Kells
Robert Harrison, Monaghan
John Roddy, 57 Richmond Road, Drumcondra, Dublin
Peter Beggan, Oldcastle
Laurence Branagan, Irishtown, Gormanstown
Michail Na Greasaigh, Oldcastle
Henry Lancelot Neligan, R.I.C. Barracks, Phoenix Park, Dublin
Henry Grey, Howthstown, Ardee
Patrick Sheridan, Navan
R. W. McGrath, Ardmulcan, Navan
Sir John Fox Dillon, Bart., Lismullen, Navan
Frank Amos, P.S.J., 3 The Parade, Canterbury
Mrs. Annie J. Wylie, Farnham
Philip J. Fulham, Lawrence Gate, Drogheda
C. F. Bomford, Oakley Park, Kells
Wm. R. Claude Hutchinson, Platten, Drogheda
M. Magill, Brookside House, Athboy
R. C. Metge, Athlumney, Navan
L. Magee, Dunboyne
Edmund O'Neill, Oldcastle
R. Devlin Jameson, Delvin Lodge, Balbriggan
Ernest George Amis, 35 Glenluce Road, Blackheath, London
Thomas B. Donnelly, Knockmark, Drumree
Rev. W. J. Dearlove, 97 Princess Road, Leicester
J. J. Cahill, Donnybrook, Co. Dublin
T. F. Cooke, St. Columba's, Londonderry
W. H. C. Bullen, Pagoda Avenue, Richmond, Surrey
Eugene Bratton, R.I.C., Fethard
J. Cridlan & Son, 14 Bishop's Road, Paddington, London
Wm. P. Cairnes, Stameen, Drogheda
Thomas Noonan, Navan
Joseph Moore, 3 North Brunswick Street, Dublin
Walton Grange Verdon, New Bedford, Luton
V. de C. Hughes, Moygaddy, Maynooth
G. L. Bomford, Oakley Park, Kells
J. H. Cones, St. George's Retreat, Burgess Hill, Sussex
E. C. W. Fitzherbert, Barron Hill, Dalkey
Frank Fawk, 69 Penston Road, Silly Park, Birmingham
James Reilly, Farrell Street, Kells
P. Seagrave, Gillamstown, Rathfeigh
Rev. Patrick Daly, Castlepollard
J. N. Roberts, Durhamstown, Navan
George Mills, 9 St. Leonard's Street, Stamford
Walter B. Wakely, Farrell Street, Kells
Max S. Green, Viceregal Lodge, Dublin
A. A. Goshen, Newbridge, Co. Kildare
R. W. McGrath, Ardmulchan, Navan
C. Stanley Peach, Victoria Mansions, 28 Victoria Street, London
Otto R. L. Marx, Penfold Road, Folkston
Dr. Lane Joynt, 84 Harcourt Street, Dublin
G. L. Pigeon, 117-118 London Road, King's Lynn
Frank Gilsenan, Ardglasson, Crossakill
George Green, Ardmulchan, Navan
E. G. Reed, 161 Rosebury Street, Moss Side, Manchester
Mrs. Watson, Carlow
Wm. C. Roche, 76 Merrion Square, Dublin
C. Rivers Whishers, Steadam, Sussex
Harry T. Carroll, Monalty, Kells
J. McAlpine, Downie, Scotland
T. P. A. Holford, Beecher Hill, Leominster
Wm. Richardson, jun., Kells
Wm. Moran, Julianstown, Drogheda
J. F. Gaymer, North Walsham, Norfolk
Capt. J. D. B. Fulton, Larkhill, Salisbury Plain
Samuel McKeever, Rathbranmore, Collon
Messrs. J. Wickham & Sons, 105 High Street, Dorking
E. L. F. Curtis, Mortram Hall, Prestbury, Cheshire
E. C. W. Fitzherbert, 4 Marine Parade, Lowestoft
C. T. J. O'Rorke, Crossakiel, Kells
E. A. W. Maude, Brownstown House, Blessington, Co. Wicklow
Joseph Langan, Ratoath
Capt. F. J. Richardson, Court Hill, Dunboyne
Capt. H. A. Ramsey, Cam's Hill, Fareham, Hants
Eugene Byrne, M.D., Slane, Co. Meath
A. M.  McGregor, Beechwood, Stirling, N.B.
Capt. Stern, Bective, Navan
John McDonnell, Kilsharvin, Drogheda
D. J. Gaisford, Dollysgrove, Dunboyle
Arthur Fitzherbert, Ballintyne Hall, Dundrum, Co. Dublin
Mrs. Watson, Carlow
David Provan, Wardhead, Stewarton, Ayrshire
Fred Kilbey, 120 Stewardstone Road, Cambridge Heath, London
Col. N. T. Everard, Randlestown, Navan
Edmund Jacobson, 25 Cromwell Houses, London, S.W.
Daniel Ryan, Brew's Hill, Navan
A. P. Synnott, Clonsilla, Co. Dublin
John Blackiston, Houston
Marjorie Clifford Earp, Marjorie Bank, Laurel Road, Barnes
William Yeates, Northwich Hall, near Worchester
H. G. Mathews, 52 Sea Road, Bexhill
M. R. Leeson Marshall, Callingarcy, Milltown
Lieut.-Col. G. Stanhope Banister, Polygon House, Southampton
Col. N. T. Everard, H.M.L., Randlestown, Navan
Frank Moss, 41 Military Road, Colchester, Essex
Wm. P. G. Scott McHutchen, 8 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh
P. F. Collier, Killeen Castle, Dunsany
Capt. J. T. Butler, Piercetown House, Co. Meath
James T. Butler, Priestown, Co. Meath
John G. B. Stone, Ertham, Barnam Junction, near Chichester
John H. Greenley, 9 West Halkin Street, London, W.
Philip J. C. Adams, 66 St. George's Square, London
A. Ashurst Gradwell, Dowth Hall, Drogheda
John J. Brogan, Trim, Co. Meath
Mr. Leland, Drogheda
W. H. Wyndham Quinn, Hayes, Beauparc
R. D. Jameson, Delvin Lodge, Balbriggan
A. W. Harmen, 4a Marlboro' Gate, Lancaster Gate, London
Ralf Blackett, Portobella Barracks, Dublin
Rt. Hon Lord Dunsany, Dunsany Castle, Meath
Kenneth Chance, 14 Cornwall Terrace, London
         "             "              "               "
Eustace Bent, Howley Lodge, Blackwater, Hants
Charles H. Chaplin, 26 Old Bond Street, London, W.
Lieut. H. O. C. Anne, Burghwallis Hall, Ashen Via, Doncaster
Joseph Langan, The Cottage, Donaghmore
R. T. Woods, (Lieut.-Col.), Whitestown House, Balbriggan
Peter Beggan, Oldcastle
Fritz Muhlenkamp, 121 Bedford Court Mansions, London
James A. Coles, 49 Springfield Road, Cotham
Eugene Byrne, M.D., Slane, Co. Meath
Herbert Lemon, 35 Cambridge Street, Hyde Park, London
Miss J. G. Dove, Woodtown West, Athboy
Major Lambert, Beauparc, Navan
Warwick Wright, 80 Wigmore Street, London, W.
Edward W. Jones, St. George's Garage, Drortwich
Albert Tanner, Noel Arms Hotel, Chipping, Camden
Harold Richardson, 50 Hans Crescent, London, S.W.
Edward A. Sampson, 28 Oxford Street, Manchester
Miss H. Kelly, 22 Hyde Park Place, London, S.W.
Kenneth Lee, Schools Hill, Cheadle, Cheshire
John F. Smyth, Solicitor, Drogheda
Mrs. Emily Crossley, Ravelstone, Manley, near Helsby, Cheshire
Col. S. G. Radcliffe, Hurdlestown, Kells
S. W. Carty, Dunroe, 6 Gifford Road, Sandymount
E. G. Hope, Johnstown, Navan, Co. Meath
Joseph Stewart, Kells, Co. Meath
J. A. Farrell, Moynalty House, Kells
Edmund O'Neill, Oldcastle
Edward Sclater, Boyne Hill, Hillsborough
Capt. F. W. A. Bligh, Brittas, Nobber, Co. Meath
James G. Dean, Slane, Co. Meath
John Ward Stagg, Belvedere, Long Ashton, Bristol
Wm. F. Shaw, The Lodge, Sevenoaks
John Norman Noakes, Gealcote, Woodcote Road, Wallington
Guy Vernon Bascudale, Framfield Place, Framfield, Nitchfield, Sussex
Warwick Wright, 110 High Street, Marlebone, London
            "              "               "              "              "
E. H. Grainger, High Street, Dudley
Charles A. Chaplin, 26 Old Bond Street, London, W.
Cecil Chandless, Sherrington Manor, Berwick, Sussex
David Williams, "Minesota," Kingswood, Bristol
Charles H. Chaplin, 26 Old Bond Street, London, W.
Charles T. J. O'Rorke, Ballinlough, Kells, Co. Meath
John Gadd, 21 Birchfield Road, Cheadle Heath, Stockport
Isaac T. Thorneycroft, Chiswick, London
Arnold Henderson, 11 Hans Mansions, London, W.
Harry Gordon, Watney, South Lodge, Weybridge
Capt. George Gould, Stradbrook House, Blackrock, Co. Dublin
Edmund Jackson, 25 Cornwall Houses, London
Eugene O'Sullivan, Friary Place, Killarney
J. S. Mathews, Mount Hanover, Drogheda
H. D. Wilson, The Cottage, Bolton le Sands, England
Terence Smyth, Crossakiel, Kells, Co. Meath
Uvidale C. Singleton, Aclare, Ardee
R. A. Gradwell, Dowth Hall, Drogheda
Capt. E. J. M. Briscoe, Screggan Manor, Tullamore
J. Johnston, Parochial House, Donore, Drogheda
John Ratcliffe, Willmount, Kells
Greville Stephenson Drew, Chilston, Kers
C. Douglas, Foxbrook, Trim
E. W. Hope Johnston, Navan
J. C. Cooney, Kells
F. Darcy Thompson, Rathnally, Trim
W. Herbert J. Boyd, 13 Upper Mount Street, Dublin
L. P. J. Finnegan, M.D., Navan
E. D. Hope Johnston, Rocklodge, Trim
R. H. Leitch, Rothesay, Scotland
Alfred Chapple, 24 Fulham Road, S. Kensington
James S. Dengan, 35 Killeen Road, Rathmines, Co. Dublin
Daniel Ryan, M.D., Navan
Ml. J. Macken, Slane
J. C. Cooney, Kells
J. J. Farrell, Dublin
F. J. O'Reilly, M.D., Trim
Albert H. Gayes, 44 Turnham Green Terrace, Middlesex
Edward E. Lennon, 22 Merrion Square, Dublin
Herbert J. Cecil Sumpter, 5 Robert Street, Adelphi, London
J. A. O'Grady, Enfield, Meath
H. Chapman, Fernleigh, Wivenhoe, Essex
Edwin D. Morgan, Philpottstown, Dunderry, Navan
George Barclay, Garden Lane, Christchurch Rd., Stratham Hill, London
Stamer Gubbins, Gerrardstown, Dunshaughlin
Herbert Anderson Taylor, 4 The Cedars, Sunderland
Ernest Law, Freffans Gt., Trim, Co. Meath
Mrs. Wilding, Nevinstown, Navan
Major T. G. Collins, Stackallen, Navan
Eugene Byrne, M.D., Slane, Co. Meath
Col. E. W. Purdon-Winter, Lisnabin, Killucan
John McGinley, Innisfail, Glen Road, Belfast
E. J. Knight, Kells, Co. Meath
Colin McNab Heys Brown, Bushes, Park Road, Paisley
F. Rooney, Leggan Hall, Drogheda
W. A. Woods, Dunshaughlin, Co. Meath
W. P. Cairnes, Stameen, Drogheda
E. H. Peilgen, 8 Mayfield Place, Eastbourne
Patrick Coldrick, Navan, Co. Meath
Keith R. Collis Hallowes, The Rocks, Crossdoney, Co. Cavan
Dr. Colgan, Greenville, Carlow
Robert H. Jones, Garnet Hill, Glasgow
Arthur V. Fitzherbert, Ballintyre Hall, Dundrum, Co. Dublin
Seville B. Murray, Frainmore, Kells
Mrs. R. Hone Dyas, Athby, Co. Meath
F. D. Osborne, Balrath, Navan
Miss Jane Parr, Parkstown, Ballivor, Meath
John F. Fagan, M.D., Oldcastle, Co. Meath
Daniel Ryan, M.D., Navan, Co. Meath
F. H. Farrell, Walterstown, Moynalty
C. T. J. O'Rorke, Crossakiel, Kells, Meath
Valentine J. O'Reilly, Kilbeg, Kells
Mrs. James Taylor, Market Square, Enniscorthy
Mrs. C. M. Boylan, Hilltown, Drogheda
Phoenix Motors Ltd., Blundell Road, London
Phoenix Motors Ltd., Letchworth, Herts
Rev. R. Warren, Athboy, Co. Meath
John Brass, New Hall, Ardsley, Bransley
Daniel Ryan, M.D., Navan, Co. Meath
Walter S. Low, Princes Alice, College Street, Hommerton, N.E.
E. L. Salomnson, 6-7 Cross Lane, London
A. Eric Knox, 2 Ryder Street, St. James, London
Gordon L. Fletcher, 39 Newman Street, London
The Dublin Motor Co., 25 St. Stephen's Green, Dublin
G. E. Moore, Frayne, Athboy, Co. Meath
T. P. A. Holford, Kilcarne, Navan
Alfred S. Gales, The Poplars, Dartford, Kent
Francis J. P. Pomeroy, 42 Crescent Road, Ramsgate
R. A. Soar, The Green, Ealing, London
Charles Wm. Gibson, Derryvalley House, Ballybay, Co. Mon.
J. Graham, 29 Perham Road, West Kensington, London
Ernest Weeks, 592 Mile End Road, London
Marchioness of Headfort, Headford, Kells
L. B. B. Gubbins, Skyrne, Co. Meath
Eugene Byrne, M.D., Slane, Co. Meath
Dr. Gavin, Avondale, Moynalty, Kells
H. C. Mills, Royston High Road, London
F. J. Walker, 9 Grafton Street, Dublin
Wm. Holland, Slane, Co. Meath
Capt. M. Pratt, Cabra Castle, Kingscourt
James W. Allman, 20 Culmington Road, Ealing, London
Harry Chaplin, 210 Charrwood Street, Leicester
A. E. P. Kelly, Dalreada, Malone Park, Belfast
David Logan, Kilmoriarty, Portadown
Wm. J. Wilson, Boltown, Kells
George H. Daly, Doneycarney House, Drogheda
Douglas Collins, 11 Blanford Road, Ealing, London
Frank W. Turner, 63 Beverley Road, Hull
John R. O. Cope, Hurdlestown, Kells
Jeff. H. Shores, King's Road, Waldon-on-Tyne
George Leech, Enfield, Co. Meath
Wm. O. Armstrong, Newrath, Kells
C. E. Murphy. Kells
Rev. J. E. Kiernan, Kingscourt
Thomas Archer, New Wapping Street, Dublin
Rev. John Geraghty, C.C., Oldcastle
Neil Leetch, Navan
Mrs. C. Higgin, Beechmount, Navan
Lord F. Cunningham, The Castle, Slane, Co. Meath
Thomas W. Stenson, Trim
Thomas G. Wooley, Collingworth, Walton-on-Thames
Capt. J. D. B. Fulton, Air Battalion Camp, Salisbury Plain
H. R. Osborne, Dardistown Castle, Drogheda
Balls' Motor Garage, London
Capt. H. E. Welch, Bridge North, Shropshire
Rev. J. Macken, C.C., Kilskeer, Kells
G. G. Walker, South Lodge, Wellington Road, Bournemouth
E. Delany, Corballis, Laytown
George G. Smith, Harristown House, Kinnegad
Herbert T. McNally, Trim
John Wilkinson, Barrownstown, Tara
Rosina Fletcher, 39 Newman Street, London
Frederick A, Noble, The Mulbury House, Coshan, Hants
Mordecai Jones, Clifton Lodge, Athboy
Rev. J. F. Murphy, College Hill, Slane
Patrick Duffy (late of Kells)
R. H. Walker, Rathvale, Athboy
A. P. Matthews, Mitchellstown, Navan
A. Seymour Toogood, Clownstown, Dunshaughlin
G. A. Rotheram, Sallymount, Castlepollard
A. W. Farrell, Duleek
Henry Briand, Kilcarn, Navan
G. F. Gradwell, Drogheda
P. T. Roe, Trim
Patrick Duffy, late of Farrell Street, Kells
Henry W. Hustler, 14 Claygate Road, Ealing, W.
George Baker & Son, Ealing Green, London
E. D. Morgan, Broadway, New York
Edmund H. Littledale, 1 Clarence Road, Stony Stratford
J. E. O'Connor, Kirby Muxloe, Leicester
Edmund Burke, jun., 1 Sunbury Gardens, Rathgar, Dublin
L. J. Cadbury, The Manor House, Northfield, North Birmingham
Herbert T. White, 1 Lexham Gardens, Kensington
John Abbott, 95a Oxford Gardens, North Kensington, W.
Lance W. B. Parsons, 176 Fordwych Road, Cricklewood, London
Ernest R. Brown, Holmesdale, 84 Bowes Rd., Palmer's Green, London
Doctor Lappin, Kells
John Fox, V.S., Kells
Wm. J. Wilkinson, Newtown Park, Trim
John Wm. Grundy, 7 Osborne Road, Stockport
Philip Howard Padmore, Cristopal, Kingsheath, Birmingham
Henry F. A. Barrow, 12 Webster Gardens, Ealing W.
Ernest Alfred Weaver, 48 Broadway, Ealing, Middlesex
Murdock C. McLeod, Eastcote House, Eastcote, Middlesex
William Gilbert, Navan
Fitzhenry A. Smith, Besborough, Balrath, Navan
G. Balderson, 82 High Street, Wandsworth, S.W.
Sydenham J. J. Heal, Norfolk Villa, Alma Road, Plymouth
Arthur Collings Wells, Little Marlow Vicarage, Bucks
Herbert Radcliff, Wilmount, Kells
R. Dashwood Tandy, Johnsbrook, Fordstown, Kells
Stephen Binfield, 227 Dover Road, Folkstone
Cecil M. Porter, Oldcastle
John Wesley Moore, 26 Greville Street, Mullingar
Harold Owen, 37 Fitzjohn's Avenue, Hampstead
R. Beauchamp, 22 Princes Street, London
Malcolm McCall, Railway Hotel Trim
Dudley J. Osmaston, Stoneshill, Limpsfield, Surrey
Count Dr. Dyn, 72 Waddon Road, Surrey
Patrick Foley, Kilcarne, Navan
Murdin & Peacock, 59 Wells Street, Oxford Street, London
Reginald T. Gerrard, 55 Kingsley Avenue, West Ealing
Mrs. Mary E. Brown, Dorine Grove Road, near Finchley, London
Wallace M. Rooke, 54 Eccleston Square, London
Rev. Fr. Bray, Kells
George Stevens, 7 St. Leonard's Road, Plymouth
J. Megaw, 14 Florenceville Avenue, Belfast
Rev. Nicholas Cooney, Ratoath
Rev. John Higgins, Ratoath
Rev. Charles Murtagh, Rochfortbridge, Westmeath
Rev. John O'Callaghan, Dunshaughlin, Co. Meath
James W. Brindley, Molinam, Priestown
Harry Moir, 2 Windsor Place, The Hoe, Plymouth
George A. Uglow, 439 St. John's Street, Finsbury, London
Geoffrey Gilses, Hillcrest, Arkley, Near Barnet
A. W. Skellington, Colsterworth, Grantham
C. G. C. Fisher Brown, Rydal, Gipsey's Lane, Barnes, Surrey
Messrs. Triscott & Doudney, 3-4 Victoria Place, Salcombe, Devon
Rev. J. Doherty, C.C., Santry, Co. Dublin
Dr. James Wm. Greene, Ivy House, Athboy
J. J. Lynch, Kells
Rev. J. O'Reilly, C.C., Clonmellon
Leslie Clarke Price, Garth House, 5a Grange Road, Ealing, London
Richard Balfe, Bigstown House, Ardee
R. T. Ferguson, Densley Dale, Hanworth Road, Feltham
Le Roy Solier, Highbridge, Downs Road, Epsom
John J. Brogan, Trim
George Matthews & Son, Oldcastle
W. G. Cox, 411 Oxford Street, Grosvenor Square, London
Miss Violet Cairnes, The Glen, Drogheda
Capt. F. A. Bligh, Brittas, Nobber, Co. Meath
J. C. Cooney, Kells
Francis M. Crossley, Fairbourn Manor, Harrietsham, Kent
Tom Hudson, 64 Shudehill, Manchester
C. O. M. Marks, 16 Gladstone Park Gardens, Dollis Hill, London
J. P. Boyle, 2 Aileen Terrace, Newry
Col. R. Taylor Woods, Whitestown House, Balbriggan
W. T. F. Lovegroove, 35 Willoughby Road, Hornsey
J. W. Stayner, 5 Eastern Road, Romford, Essex
Eagar W. Tanshaw, 27 Bloomfield Terrace, London
G. W. Lowe, 19 St. James's Street, Derby
M. J. N. Law, Brierley, Duleek
Raymond T. Hartman, "Haimer," 5 Oakhill Avenue, Hampstead
John W. Viner, 8 King's Avenue, Ealing London
George Baker & Son, Ealing Green, London
Patrick Cassidy, Newtown, Ardee, Co. Lough
Robert Denis, Hampton Street, Balbriggan
J. H. Johnston, Northern Bank, Kells
Rev. Fr. Flynn, Navan, Co. Meath
F. W. H. Nicholas, Forest School, Walthamstow, London
J. F. Widborne, Stratmere, Fallow Court Avenue, N. Finchley
Cecil Q. Roberts, Cottesmore, Fleet, Hants
George F. Simson, Woodrage, Ashard, Surrey
Harry W. Lambert, 22 The Avenue, Muswell Hill, London
Patrick F. Hillan, Navan
George Baker & Sons, Ealing Green, London
Capt. T. E. A. Cairnes, Stameen, Drogheda
Rev. Michael Downes, Lobinstown, Slane
James Leo Collins, Moyrath, Kildalkey
Leslie H. Keep, Broomfield, Abbot's Langley, Herts
Mrs. May Campbell Muir, Yacht "Firefly," Hythe, Hants
E. G. Hope Johnstone, Navan, Co. Meath
Percy R. Shackel, Thirlstaine, 32 Parkside, Wimbledon Common
Rev. J. Dillon, Curraha, Ashbourne
John P. W. Freeman, Weyhill, Andover, Hants
Henry N. Baker, Labournam Cottage, The Vale, Hampstead
Frank Collins, Moyrath, Kildalkey
Arthur McCann, Ardsallagh, Navan
Dr. F. W. Warren, Navan
Arthur Edgar Twigger, 4 Princes Avenue, Watford, Herts
Wm. Bellingham Jameson, Platten Hall, Drogheda
Edward Farrelly, Maperath, Kells
Rt. Hon. Lord Dunsany, Dunsany Castle, Co. Meath
Dr. L. P. J. Finegan, Navan
John Sweetman, Drumbaragh, Kells
Ernest Yourell, 132 My Lady's Road, Belfast
Rev. Thomas Shaw, Stamullen, Balbriggan
Robert H. Smith, Harristown, Kinnegad
Gordon Cope, Carson House, Requits Park, Church End, Finchley
Thomas Peart, Doreen, Churchfield Avenue, N. Finchley
Robert Scott, 37 Leigh Road, Highbury
Frederick G. Jay, 177 Westborne Grove, London, W.
Robert Scott, Newtown, Dunboyne
Rev. Thomas Keappock, Milltown, Ballynacargey
Charles F. Watkins, Boyne View, Navan
Edward G. Liddel, North View, Victoria Avenue, Harrogate
Herbert Bowkett, 175 Broad Street, Birmingham
Claude Cope, 32 Stanthorpe Road, Streatham
Alexander B. Kynoch, Welbeck Lodge, Torrington Park, North Finchley
Percy Dangerfield, 14 Fairfield Road, Crouch End, London
Herbert Boocock, 104 Hillfield Avenue, Hornsey
Miss M. N. Hughes, Heartfield, Potter's Bar, Herts
Joseph Kearney, Willville, Carlingford
Henry W. Greene, Gaulstown House, Balrath, Navan
J. C. Fitzsimons, Kells
Thomas Finegan, Cruicetown, Kilmainhamwood
Wm. Thompson, 7 Willow Bank, Beeston, Nots.
J. Herbert Smith, Hickling Hall, Norfolk
Edward Corcombe, 113 Loveday Road, W. Ealing
George C. Thomson, 5 Sutherland Avenue, W. Ealing
Eric J. Smith, Whynslade, Woodborough Road, Putney
Leonard H. Dardier, 48 Grange Road, Ealing, London
Cyril E. Dardier, 48 Grange Road, Ealing
Edwin Harvey Walker, Moorefield, Station Road, New Southgate
Allan Quinlan Roberts, 21 St. Thomas's Mansions, London
Edgar J. Davey, St. Helier's. Nether Street, Finchley, London
Rowland B. Campion, 96 Henlah Hill, Upper Norwood, London
Robert M. Coalbank, Teddington Lodge, Teddington, M'sex.
James W. Ellick, Thepton Mallet, Somersetshire
Robert George White, University College, Bangor, N. Wales
C. E. A. Hartridge, The Manor House, Stanmore, Middlesex
Walter Ellis, 6 Upland Road, South Croydon, Surrey
Mrs. A. T. McNally, Kenlis, Kells
Edward McKeever, Clooney, Castletown, Navan
Wm. Byron Hill, Mullacroghan, Drogheda
Charles Reybolds, Dalystown, Castlerickard
John Sheridan, Kells
Alfred Roe, 2 Withdean Cottages, P.O. Lane, Cobham, Surrey
Herbert Lucking, Tiffenden, Woodstock Road, Golder's Green
David Power, 35 Osborne Road, Stroud Green, N.
Richard Edwards, 5 Craven Walk, Stamford Hill
Sydney W. Pearson, 19 Church Street, Enfield, England
Robert Bruckmann, 70 Woodside Park Road, London
Percy Moody, 14 Cyprus Road, Church End, Finchley
Octavious W. Wave, 50 High Street, Exeter
Wm. Gilbert, Navan
Leslie Clift, Southwood Lodge, Church End, Finchley
A. C. H. Carr, Brompton Barracks, Chatham
Walter Vincent T. Gripper, Walpole House, Wallington, Surrey
Frank E. Morgan, Clonbrook Park, Wood Green, London
Bernard A. Hyem, 57 Huron Road, Upper Tooting
Arthur C. Selby, Hazlemere, South Hill, Bromley
A. Schlotter, 82 Lavender Grove, Lansdowne Road, Dalston, England
Alexander Milne, Great Central Hotel, London
James Campbell, Parson's Wharf, Ilford, London
George A. Town, 4 Fordbrook Avenue, Ealing Common
Harold W. Holmes, Carisbrook, Clarina Road, Bows Park
Ronald Gordon Wood, Ivy House, London Street, Chertsey, Surrey
Percy Fritz, H.M.S. "Heckla," Chatham
Arthur Temple, Kenilworth, Deganney, Llandudno, Wales
Andrew J. Kieran, Ardsallagh, Navan
John W. Turner, Hooper's Farm, Burrowbridge, Bridgewater, Somerset
R. Wm. Murray, Blair Athol, Hazlemere Road, Crouch End
Leonard Taylor, Thirlemere, Christchurch Road, Crouch End
Mrs. F. R. Thornsby, 30 St. Mathew's Avenue, Surbiton
Sydney Frank Grant, 30 St. Mathews Avenue, Surbiton
H. B. Moore, The Gables, Valance Road, Alexander Park, N.
Joseph Nulty, Carnaross, Kells
Rev. P. O'Farrell, Carnaross, Kells
Doctor T. J. Tallan, Park View, Duleek
James O'Hare, Tholset Street, Carlingford
Wm. O'Gorman, Belfast Bank, Navan
Cyril Adams, Stoughton, Guilford, Surrey
Michael A. Law, Brierley, Duleek
Edward Barton, Bank of Ireland, Navan
Edward B. Taylor, Torswood, Woodbourne Avenue, Streatham
Henry M. Dyas, Boltown, Kells
T. J. Hewitt, Kilcooley, Trim
Thomas A. Collot, 37 Woodville Gardens, Ealing, London
Thomas F. B. Hall, 15 Inglis Road, Ealing Common, London
George Baker & Son, Ealing Green, London
Norman Offord, 3 Cleaveland Gardens, West Ealing
F. G. McKeever, 35 Laurence Street, Drogheda
Peter Callan, John's Fort, Smarmore, Ardee
Miss R. Hammett, 60 Perth Road, Finsbury Pary, N.
R. Muir, 54 Han's Place, London, S.W.
Mathew Maxwell, 21a Old Change, London
Rev. Reginald French, 20 Grafton Road, Hampstead
Henry Baron Rose, Wiltshire Regt., Tedworth
George W. Young, Blur Hall Farm, Belford, Northumberland
Wilfrid Lucock, 83 Huntingdon Road, East Finchley
Reginald Allen, 1 Beaufort Villa, London Road, Enfield
Rev. M. Grehan, C.C., Kilmainhamwood
Charles H. D. Ross, M.D., Navan
James J. Maher, Williamstown, Clonsilla
J. Robson, 38 Charlesworth Street, Caledonian Road, Lincoln
Edwin Metcalf McLachlan, 98 Alleyn Road, W. Dulwich
Francis Vingan, 73 Clifford Gardens, Kansalrise, N.W.
Edgar Seligman, 29 Hyde Park Gate, London
S. E. Pedley, Hayesford, Hayes Lane, Bromley Common
Guy Chepperfield, 6 Fitzallen Road, Church End, Finchley
Rev. T. Shirley Herrick, 32 Fortis Green Road, E. Finchley
Ernest C. Pearson, 4 Woodstock Road, Croydon, Surrey
Eric Magee, 131 Archioan Road, Highgate
Edw. Watford Lambart, 14 The Avenue, Muswell Hill, London
Edwin H. Walker, Marlfield, Station Road, New Southgate
Henry J. W. Bliss, Tyram House, Stockwell
Rev. P. Casey, C.C., Kells, Co. Meath
Dr. John Branagan, Kells, Co. Meath
Miss J. Conlin, Crowenstown, Delvin, Co. Westmeath
Dr. J. Lundie, Orlando Lodge, Bailieborough, Co. Cavan
Fred Allott, 2 Edison Street, Old Road, Farsley, Yorks
John B. Breed, Fernville Park, Roundhay, Leeds
George N. Morgan, 56 Pasture Road, Leeds
Frederick Wm. J. Bell, 61 Wellington Road, Leeds
George Haywood, Robinson Street, Allerton-by-Water, near Castleford
Charles Haywood, Robinson Street, Allerton-by-Water, near Castleford
Arthur Simpson, 19-21 Askern Place, Hanslet, Leeds
Thomas M. Harland, Howell Lane, Harehill Lane, Leeds
Wm. Parkinson, 177 Holme's Villa, Derby Dale Road, Wakefield
Gilbert Holliday, 3 Cowper Street, Leeds
Gilbert Middleton, Glebe House, Far Headingley, Leeds
Francis Stanley Woodcock, Mineral Cottage, Low Moor, Bradford
Cecil J. Renison, The Rectory, Killeagh, Oldcastle
Cecil J. Corby, Ginnett's, Summerhill
Patrick Sheridan,, Bolies, Oldcastle
Evelyn L. Coaks, Horeham Road, Sussex
James G. Deane, Slane, Co. Meath
Charles Fox, Oldcastle
Archibald J. Pettigrue, Bellybeg House, Kells
Arthur Lumb, 50 Broadford Road, Okenshaw, Broadford
John Bedford, 14 Town Street, Batley Can, Dewsbury, Yorks
James W. Vollans, 53 Pontefract Road, Stourton, Leeds
Albert H. Stead, 114 Beeston Road, Leeds
Ernest Glassfield, 11 Halton Terrace, York Road, Leeds
Arthur Coltman, City Chambers, Infirmary Street, Leeds
A. J. Greenwood, Guildford Street, Leeds
Herbert J. McVean, 1 Oakwood Avenue, Roundhay, Leeds
Angelo Mary J. Maguire, Lamea, West Park, Headingley, near Leeds
Wm. H. Russell, 10 Roman Grove, Roundhay, Leeds
Harry Maher, 371 Harehills Lane, Leeds
Dr. Charles H. Knowles, Lowther House, Garforth, Leeds
Michael Klean, 26 Hatton Garden, London, E.C.
John G. Hammond, 1 Bowles Road, Old Kent Road, London
L. K. Jones, High Street, Boughton, Faversham, Kent
William Malby, Alexander Villas, Northwood Lodge, Jousbury Park, London
R. B. Boyce, Elstow, Rosebery Gardens, West Ealing
Hugh Murtagh, 11 Dealhy Road, Upper Richmond Road, London
Percy Shell, 9 The Promenade, Mill Hill, London
Frederick Castle, 13 Fricit Park, North Finchley
Leonard Thompson, Ferndale, The Redgeway, Enfield
Wm. J. Saul, 64 Wray Crescent, Tollington Park, London
Eric Kendall, Ingham Hill, Higham, Colchester
H. C. Mills & Co., 15 Woodhouse Park, North Finchley
P. C. Bannin, Library House, Inchicore, Dublin
Herbert F. Chadwick, 6 Springfield Terrace, Dewsbury
John Malcolm McLaren, Silvermere, Heaton Grove, Bradford
James G. Glegg, Fairview, Huddersfield Road, Liversedge, Yorks
Albert E. Bannister, 61 Vicar Lane, Leeds
Robert H. Airey, Hill Croft, Handsworth, Sheffield
Harold W. Vanse, Airedale House, 32 Clarendon Road, Leeds
Chas. E. Peniston, Rose Cottage, Pool, Yorkshire
Henry Milner, 4 Milton Terrace, Yeaden, near Leeds
Samuel Driver, 129 Beeston Road, Leeds
Ivanhoe W. Rathbone, Red Lion Hotel, Hampton
Luke Read, 26 Hall Lane, Armley, Leeds
Norman Marsden, Manor Road, Ossett
Sydney Chas. Harvey, Rosedene, Castle Hill, Maidenhead
John H. Bill, The Cottage, Havering Well, Romford, Essex
John Shead, 5 Smith Square, Westminster
Mrs. E. B. Knocker, The Laurels, Chaialeigh, Devon
F. Wilson, "Sunrise," Newtown, Germoe, nr. Marazion, Cornwall
Alfred E. Hughes, 31 Crown Street, Newark-on-Trent
John A. Ritson, Trinity College, Cambridgeshire
Frederick G. Stewart, Dunraven, Lasswade, Midlothian
Dr. Charles Skelly, Oldcastle
Thomas D. McKeever, Bellewstown House, Drogheda
J. R. Markey, Rockbellew, Drogheda
Robert Norton, Maythorn Street, Catherine's, Lincoln
Rev. R. F. Clifford, Bective, Navan
Rev. J. Q. Day, Loughcrew Rectory, Oldcastle
Miss A. Cairnes, The Glen, Drogheda
John M. Gilfillan, 9 Muswell Avenue, Muswell Hill, London
C. J. Clelland, Wilcott, Tottenham Lane, W.
Leslie E. Rubery, Warcop, Windsor
Edward Redmayne, Bridge House, Bound's Green Road, London
H. B. Rose, Wiltshire Regiment, Tedworth
S. Gay, 8 Hanley Road, East Finchley
Joseph B. Martin, Trimblestown, Trim
T. J. Kelly, Rathmullen, Drogheda
Matthew Brady, Ballyhoe, Coolderry, Carrickmacross
Arthur C. F. Assindir, Hodroyd Hall, Felkirk, Barnsley, Yorks
John Wheatley, Market Place, Adwalton, Yorks
Thomas Hutchinson, Bickerdyke Place, Allerton, Neywater, Yorks
Edgar Handley, 10 Alderson Road, Harrogate
Wm. Jackson, Main Street, Burton-in-Lonsdale
Harry Wetherill, 119 Carlton Street, Castleford
Wm. Jennings, 18 Morrison Street, Castleford
Walter Green, High Street, Kippax, Yorks
Reginald C. Hewson, 2 West Park Drive, Headdingley, near Leeds
Wm. M. Baker, 22 Dorset Mount, Harehill, near Leeds
Dr. John D. M. McKellar, Manor Place, Dewsbury
Crossley Graham, Regent Road, Horsforth, Leeds
Patrick Sheridan, Navan
Charles Lowry, Navan
Gerald Brophy, Ardee
James Martin, Clongill, Wilkinstown
Rev. Peter Grehan, Castlepollard, Westmeath
Percival J. Power, Kells
Vice-Admiral Tisdall, Martry, Kells
Lieut.-Col. C. Hamilton, Charlesfort, Kells
Richard J. Butler, Staffordstown, Navan
Charles Claparede, 6 Upper Charles Hall, London
John H. Triminan, 118 Maidstone Road, New Southgate
Thomas Harding, Sandhurst, Surrey
Capt. Hewitt, c/o N. Walker, Marlfield, Hadison Road, New Southgate
Thomas Guyatt, 5 The Avenue, Barnet
John Bunyan, 23 Japan Crescent, Crouch Hill, London
Thomas McDermott, Downpatrick Street, Rathfriland, Co. Down
Walter Batty, 33 Percy Road, North Finchley
Jessie Greasey, 128 Middleton Road, Bowes Park, London
George Chas. Amas, Cardew, Friern Park Road, North Finchley
Philip R. Spring, Grosvenor House, The Boroughs, Hendon
Harold Lakeman, 32 Rosebery Gardens, Crouch End, London
Thomas Walsh, 17 The Corringway, Golder's Green, London
Rev. P. V. McCann, Kells
Cecil H. Ball, Gerrardstown, Navan
John Greenwood, 6 Macauley Street, Huddersfield, Yorks
Valentine F. E. Taylor, 34 Gledhow Avenue, Roundhay, Leeds
Florence H. Clarke, 535 Ecclesall Road, Sheffield
Percy Dearden, 30 Reginald Terrace, Leeds
George Warden, 2 Regent Park Terrace, Leeds
Edgar Ward, Cranberry Hotel, Dardsworth Road, Barnsley
Walter Pulleyn, Wesley House, Heworth, York
Edgar Middleton, 9 Woodbine Terrace, Headingley
Rev. Charles Medhurst, Collingham Vicarage, Leeds
Bryan Smith, 11 Broomfield Road, Headingley
Arthur Barker, 14 Edenburgh Terrace, Town Street, Armley, Leeds
Dr. Cromford T. Mathews, Harewoods, Leeds
Annie E. Kent, Sussex Lodge, Beckenham
Harry W. Skearke, 66 Peppy's Road, Wimbledon
Clive Wm. N. Nurziss, Brookside, Amport, Andover
Gerald D. Rosenberg, 32 Cavendish Square, London
Dr. P. J. Cusack, Nobber, Kells
Maynard Bryant, Waterford House, Chippenham, Wilts
J. H. Lanburberg, St. Kilda, Olton, Warwickshire
Cornelius Lynch, Eagle Lodge, Drogheda
Miss Martin, Bective, Navan
Ralph Beauchamp, 8 William Street, Knightsbridge, London
Fred R. Freeman, 50 Oakley Crescent, Chelsea
Miss Madeline Giles, Hill Crest, Ankley, Barnet, Herts
Chas. E. H. Peckitt, Little Hodham, Herts
Dr. Roy Stuart, Kells
Rev. John F. Leathley, The Rectory, Dunboyne
Fred W. Price, 15 Upper Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin
Ernest H. Stitt, "Stoneleigh," Salcombe, Devon
Capt. E. G. Woods, Milverton Hall, Skerries
Joseph Battersby, Kells
Mrs. E. Mathews, Mount Hanover, Drogheda
Peter Waters, Painstown, Beauparc, Navan
T. B. Donnelly, Knockmark, Drumree
Dr. P. J. Moran, Belper, Dunsany, Co. Meath
Donald Chippendale, The Avenue, Scholes, near Leeds
Jack Hudson, 4 York Street, York Road, Burley-in-Wharfdale
Arthur J. Curry, Allerton, Byewater, Leeds
Herbert F. Mohun, 15 St. Michael's Terrace, Headingley
R. M. Wilson, Hazledene, Stammingley, Leeds
George E. Clarkson, Fernleigh, St. Mark's Avenue, Leeds
Edward Roberts, Valeroyd Park Avenue, Leeds
August Frenchter, 111 Westgate, Wakefield
A. J. Greenwood, Guildford Street, Leeds
Thos. Chadwick, Myrtle Bank, West Park Street, Dewsbury
George C. Brewis, 12 Oakwood Drive, Roundhay, Leeds
Royston D. Steen, 41 Bouverie Street, Chester
Wm. J. Reardon, 34 Charleville Road, N.C.R., Dublin
John Wightman, 15 Warrender Park Terrace, Edinburgh
Kenneth A. Hellon, 26 Petworth Street, Battersea Park, London
H. G. Constable, Ardtully, Kilgarvan R.S.O., Co. Kerry
Charles Reilly, Piercetown, Kells
Wm. H. King, Kells
Mrs. B. Sykes, Sylvanhoe, Upton Road, Slough
Reginald W. White, 254 Elgin Avenue, Kaida Vale, London
Roland Briton, 5 Pier Terrace, West Bay, Dorset
A. Kermal Hassan, Sevenoaks School, Sevenoaks
R. J. Murray, Balgeeth, Kilmessan
C. R. Hodgkimson, St. Margaret's House, King's Lynn, Norfolk
Mrs. Edyth Wyatt, Carot Green, Berkswell
Mrs. Marjorie Lindley, Blakeney Lodge, Beckenham, Kent
Louis T. Underwood, 24 Gilston Road,
Aubrey Rolls J. Melbor, 11f Hyde Park Mansions, N.W.
John H. Nicholson, Balrathbury, Kells
Richard Smith, Baltrasna, Kells
Capt. M. Pratt, Cabra Castle, Kingscourt
John Carolan, Napier Arms Hotel, Oldcastle
Thomas G. Fletcher, Dunmoe, Navan
John McBirney, Rathfriland, Co. Down
Bernard E. Parr, Ballyboy, Athboy
Capt. W. L. Napier, Loughcrew, Oldcastle
Harold L. Mooney, 51 Sandymount Road, Dublin
Alfred H. Isaac, 242a High Street, Exeter
E. J. Wright, Ajcot, The Avenue, Coulsdon, Surrey
Edward Smyth, Athboy
Albert W. Eastwood, Market Place, Weltham
Arthur C. Chadwick, Eastfield, Dewsbury
Harold W. Walker, 112 Chapelton Road, Leeds
Rev. Joseph G. Finth, Rosegarth Fan, Headingley, Leeds
Wilfrid D. Lumb, 31 Lyddan Terrace, Leeds
Joseph Charles, Doon Lodge, Ripon Road, Harrogate
James Richardson, Main Street, East Ardsley, Near Wakefield
Henry S. Lee, Airegarth, Rutford Park, Yeadon, Leeds
Ben Collinswood, 20 Consort Terrace, Leeds
George Leeves, Heslington, York
Thomas Umpleby, 5 Victoria Avenue, Rothwell
Norcote Willy, 35 Oakwood Avenue, Roundhay
Thomas Leonard, Warrenstown, Dunsany
Wm. B. Carslake, 8 Berkeley Place, Wimbledon
Gerald Mortimer, Lakeview, Mullagh, Co. Cavan
Dr. G. H. Spencer, The Green, Wallsend-on-Tyne
Rev. C. Comey, C.C., "New Prospect," Virginia, Co. Cavan
Patrick J. Kennedy, Rathcore House, Enfield, Meath
John W. Tynan, 46 West Street, Drogheda
Harry Hinds, 51 North Road, Croydon
George Baker & Son, Ealing Green, London
Thomas Nulty, Carnaross, Kells
Major A. Montgomery, Kilmer, Hill of Down
Arthur Goodwin & Co., Warple Way, Acton Vale, London
Charles E. Rogers, 25 Otley Road, Harrogate
W. Luther Smith, Ingoldsby, Glebe Avenue, Enfield, England
Mrs. Mary H. Lockwood, Ivy Deane, Barwick-in-Elmet, York
John G. Sayes, 65 Beeston Road, Leeds
Harry D. Middleton, 8 Westfield Terrace, Leeds
Wilson Lodge, Stamingley, Leeds
Horace Chapman, Clifton Bank, 140 Chapleton Road, Leeds
Joseph Burnley, Oakwood Nook, Roundhay, Leeds
Henry E. Briggs, Green Mount, Ossett
Josiah Wright, Hill Crest, Thornton Road, Crossland Moor, Ruddersfield
Walter Ellis, The Bungalow, Budsey
George Spence, 35 Beeston Road, Leeds
J. C. Cooney, Kells
Herbert Phillipson, 1 Upper Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin
Francis H. McKeever, Creevah, Ardee
Henry D. Roffey, 142 High Street, Barnet
F. Phillips, 31 Farm Park Road, Strand Green, London
Frederick E. Beech, 72 Pollard Road, Whetstone, London
Robert M. Marians, 18 Pembridge Crescent, Bayswater, London
Phoenix Motors Ltd., Letchworth, Herts
             "              "               "
Capt. R. H. Fowler, Rahinstown, Enfield
Canon J. Healy, The Rectory, Kells
Douglas Bros., 39 Newman Street, London
J. & V. Hoey, Beamore, Drogheda
Francis Elmes, Stackallen, Navan
David Kenny, Knightstown, Navan
George Armstrong, Newrath, Kells
Patrick Farrell, Balgeen, Julianstown, Drogheda
Robert Carson, G.P.O., Navan
Wm. Finnerty, 10 Regent Park Avenue, Hyde Park, Leeds
Arthur Groom, 37 Old Mill Lane, Barnsley
Joseph A. Steele, 179 Farsley Old Road, Stammingley, Leeds
Henry Cure, 2 Nowell View, Harehills, Leeds
Henry Hodge, 23 Woodside Avenue, Leeds
J. A. Inman, Ellangowan, Queen's Road, Harrogate
Thos. Addison, jun., 220 Dewsbury Road, Leeds
Eli Harris, 148 North Street, Leeds
Thomas M. Carter, 215 Hyde Park Road, Leeds
Arthur Sharrock, 200 Alverthorpe Road, Wakefield
Ernest D. Ibbitson, 18 Headingley Avenue, Leeds
Joseph T. Chester, 476 Silver Street, Utley, Keightley
Wm. E. Thorpe, Beauparc, Navan
Ernest E. Law, Freffans, Trim
Sidney Savage, Berwick Farm, Abbless, Rooting, Ongar, Essex
Patrick Maher, Drumree, Co. Meath
C. W. F. Weatherdon, 11 Shernhall Street, Walthamstow
A. B. Wilkinson, Baronstown, Tara, Co. Meath
Capt. C. C. Harman, Crossdrum, Oldcastle
Miss Helen Rothwell, Rockfield, Kells
Arthur P. Mathews, Mitchelstown, Navan
Charles A. Tisdall, Guards Club, London
James G. Graham, Bailieboro', Co. Cavan
Stanley H. Swan, 4 Craven Avenue, Ealing
Henry Howell, 30 Woodlands Park Road, King's Norton, Birmingham
John T. Harrison, Walford House, York Road, Leeds
Frederick C. Rowett, 8 Wellbourne Avenue, Leeds
Harold Sillers, Vicar Lane, Leeds
George Bray, Leicester Place, Headingley, Leeds
A. J. Greenwood, Guildford Street, Leeds
John Smith, Challacot, Thorner, near Leeds
George Haywood, 1 Robinson Street, Allerton-Byewater
Edmund L. Cook, Whitkirk, near Leeds
Frederick Foster, Trees Farm, Pannal
Bernard W. Peck, 9 Oakwood Drive, Roundhay
George E. Berry, 22 Kirby Road, Hemsworth
Herbert W. Skelton, Main Street, Allerton, Byewater
Samuel E. D. Griffin, 1 Carlton Terrace, Bray
Dr. D. J. O'Reilly, Ratoath, Co. Meath
Percy R. Goodearl, Navan
A. W. Mooney, 9 Rutland Square, Dublin
Lieut.-Col. Farrell, Walterstown, Moynalty
Berchmans Hannin, Kells
Samuel McKeever, Rahood, Nobber
Charles A. Townley, Kells
Reggie Walker, Rathvale, Athboy
George Cooney, Ltd., Kells
Wm. H. Murdock, 11 Windsor Road, Ealing
David E. M. Hay, 50 Fountoyne Road, Stoke Newington, London
C. W. B. Nichols, Dental Surgery, Norwich Street, Dereham, Norfolk
George H. Ryddall, Bracara, Norfolk Gardens, Chapel Allerton, Leeds
Srowden Schofield, Vicoria Arcade, Leeds (Victoria? Snowdon?)
Wm. W. Ashworth, 80 Harehills Avenue, Leeds
G. T. S. Hill, Beech Bank, Ulverston
Reginald T. Sweetland de Pittard, 91 Dodworth Road, Barnsley
Frederick A. Blackman, 72 Tempest Road, Leeds
John W. Ackroyd, Cavendish House, 149 Hyde Park Road, Leeds
Mrs. G. Fletcher, 65 Raglan Road, Leeds
Horace Hardman, 370 Lytham Road, Blackpool
Wm. Binns, 85 Cross Flap Crescent, Leeds
James B. Dunlop, 29 St. Michael's Road, Headingley
Charles Cohen, Dragon Parade, Harrogate
Thomas Reilly, Cavan Street, Oldcastle
Major John McDonnell, Kilsharvan, Drogheda
Rev. Cecil Rennison, Killeagh, Oldcastle
Capt. H. R. Osborne, Dardistown, Drogheda
Arthur L. Harnan, Crossdrum, Oldcastle
Rev. Kevin Brady, Arklow, Co. Wicklow
F. J. Kiduff, Oldcastle
Herbert Walker, Cherrymount, Moynalty
R. Trinnear, Oldcastle
Fred Simpson, Yarmouth House, Church Street, Filey
Donald H. Smith, 21 Rydall Terrace, Holbeck
Joseph R. Sykes, 14 Gladstone Road, Normanton
Edwin Clough, 134 Harehills Avenue, Leeds
John W. Armstrong, South End, Saltburn-by-the-sea, Leeds
Dr. Wm. Rodgers, 19 Nursery Mount, Hunslett Carr, Leeds
Ernest V. Steel, Sandyford Terrace, New Manston, Cossgalts, Leeds
F. W. Timmins, Danetree, Vester Road, Kinktall, Leeds
Dr. Wm. Haswell, Sternsall, Yorks
John A. Clarke, 49 Woodhouse Street, Leeds
Dr. R. W. Taylor, Red House, Gomersal
Thomas M. Carter, 215 Hyde Park Road, Leeds
Wm. J. Wade, Oldcastle
Frank L. Brown, 106 Hungerford Road, Halloway, London
Sir N. T. Everard, Randalstown, Navan
Joseph M. Kennedy, Kells
J. C. McKeever, Elmgrove, Julianstown, Drogheda
Albert E. Pargeter, 38 Market Place, Banbury, Oxford
Wm. J. Wilkinson, Newtown Park, Trim
W. R. Boaz, 49 Morehampton Road, Dublin
Charles H. Smith, 22 Oakwood Avenue, Leeds
Wilfrid M. Harrop, West Riding Asylum, Wakefield
Alex. B. Hughes, 6 Bank View, Chapel-Allerton, Leeds
Harold Glover, Highfields, Wortley, Leeds
Henry Ratcliffe, 70 Ladypit Lane, Leeds
Capt. E. Newman Mozley, Holly Bank, Otley Road, Headingley
Eugene E. Weiss, Longfield Mills, Heckmondyke
Hubert W. Yates, The Ridge, Pannal, near Harrogate
C. Buckley, 301 Midland Road, Royston, Barnsley
Rev. John Woods, The Vicarage, Bramhope, near Leeds
Thomas Smith, 52 Wellclose View, Leeds
Thomas Eley, 13 Hessle View, Leeds
Rev. W. Moore, Summerhill, Co. Meath
Albert J. Lowry, Bachelor's Lodge, Navan
Cecil Briscoe, Bellinter, Navan
Patrick Fox, Kells
Thomas P. Fawcett, Barrowby Hall, Carforth, near Leeds
Samuel A. Cryer, 30 Grove Hall Drive, Dewsbury Road, Leeds
Sheard Grange, Brocklehurst, Park Avenue, Cleckheaton
Arthur Illingworth, Bedford Arms, 2 Wakefield Road, Bradford
Messrs. Illingworth, Ingham & Co., Black Bull Street, Leeds
Herbert R. Richmond, Bull's Court, Albion Street, Leeds
Albany Bennett, 7 Park Lane, Leeds
Robert Stockdale, 11 St. John's Terrace, Bellevue Road, Leeds
Rev. L. Versteylen, St. Joseph's, Pudsey
Walter Clay, Springfield Avenue, Roundhay, Leeds
Clifford Brooke, 44 Harehills Avenue, Leeds
Cornelius P. Finn, 32 Railway Street, Fitzwilliam, Wakefield
Robert E. Barringer, Innesdoon, Crow Hill, Mansfield
James J. Reilly, Trim
Mrs. F. E. Packenham, Carricklea, Blaney, Enniskillen
Frank L. Apperly, 3 Ormond Terrace, Dalkey, Co. Dublin
Edward Reilly, The Square, Oldcastle
Wm. R. Annesley Scott, Newtown, Dunboyne
Mrs. M. F. Patton, Moygla?e Rectory, Maynooth
Wm. Pack, Cycle Works, Sunningdale, Berks
Hugh Gore, Ratoath
J. B. Hare, V.S., The Bungalow, Navan
Joseph H. Harrison, Tanner and Currier, Batley
John B. Tattersfield, 64 North Road, Ravensthorpe, Dewsbury
Joseph E. Dobson, 25 Ingledew Crescent, Street Lane, Roundhay, Leeds
Frederick Hill, Ash Lea Park Avenue, Wakefield
Arthur Duffield, 77 Hilltop Mount, Leeds
Herbert M. Fieldhouse, Tylecote, Furness Road, Morecombe
Harry Crossland, 1 Well Close Mount, Leeds
George H. Moughan, Fewston House, 7 Bower Street, Harrogate
Rev. J. J. O'Connor, C.C., Navan
Bryan Farrelly & Son, Kells
Lieut.-Col. G. Ievers, Orkney Lodge, Mornington, Drogheda
B. Leeson G. Kenyon, Oldcastle
Arthur C. Stair, Holmwood, The Mall, Southgate, London
John P. O'Brien, Sunnyside, Drogheda
James Quigley, Navan
Dr. T. J. Sparrow, Kells

C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
T
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
T
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
T
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
-
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
T
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
T
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
-
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
-
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C

MONAGHAN   BI

No. Name and Address of Owner Car of Bicycle
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI




all
BI


BI

 




 

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
238
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
249
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258

 

BI-A
BI-B
BI-C
BI-D

Lord Rossmore, Rossmore, Monaghan
Alfred H. Shannon, Carrickmacross
W. R. Rutherford, Main Street, Ballybay
R. J. Blackwood, 7 Beverley Road, Barnes, S.W.
L. Stafford Archer, 38 Hillfield Road, West Hampstead
C. Ferguson & R. Ferguson, c/o W. N. Ferguson & Sons, Clones
Roland Ferguson, The Legar, Clones
H. Alldridge, 10 Watford Villas, Petworth Street, Battersea
Thomas Leslie Spencer, Linden Cottage, Sevenoaks, Kent
J. Horner & Co., Store Street, London, W.C.
Alfred O. Wilde, The Craig, Foxfield, Broughton-in-Furness
Wm. C. Davenport, 82 Drayton Road, Harlesden, London
W. C. Stewart, 29 Markham Street, Chelsea, London
John D. Siddeley, 79 and 80 York Street, Westminster
Charles Vaughan, Hilldrop Villa, Stockbridge Road, Winchester
P. S. Sheardown, Danum, Pembroke Park, Dublin
Amos H. Cowap, Hartford, Cheshire
Messrs. Harris & Sons, Merchants, Kingsbridge, South Devon
A. H. Shannon, Carrickmacross
Miss Vera E. Dillon, Main Street, Ballybay
Hugh J. Fennell, Lisnaskea
Thomas Warmington, Rose Cottage, Baltylum, Portadown
Capt. E. P. Connolly, R.A.M.C., Carrig Road, Kingstown
E. G. Gubbins, 79 Cadogan Gardens, London, S.W.
David Davis, Ramelton, Co. Donegal
Richard H. Crabtree, 57 Leonard's Gate, Lancaster
Lord Rossmore, Rossmore, Monaghan
J. J. McCaul, Carrickmacross
Joseph James Redwood, 61 Penny Street, Lancaster
R. H. Hodges, 22 Lombard Street West, Dublin
F. J. McLennan, The Oaks, West End, Chobham, Surrey
J. P. Corry & Co. Ltd., Princess Dock, Belfast
John W. Turner, 165 New Park Road, London, S.W.
P. C. Gorham, Medical Officer, Clifden
F. W. Applebee, 9 Church Hill, Walthamstow, Essex
Frank Pretty, West Street, Wilton, Salisbury
Denis Rourke, Store Street, Dublin
W. J. Wilson, Primrose Hill, Cootehill
Harold Gladstone, Hygienic Bakery, Lancaster
Lady Rossmore, Rossmore, Monaghan
Harold Pringle, Clonboy House, Clones
Lord Rossmore, Rossmore, Monaghan
Lady K. Gosselin, Aughnamullen, Ballybay
Capt. Wm. Wheat Waring, Beenham Grange, Reading
Wm. J. Dunwoody, Main Street, Ballybay
Thomas G. Pollock, Longfield, Castleblayney
Dr. Bernard McCaul, The Mansion, Carrickmacross
W. Venners, Rosemount, Stanley Road, South Woodford, Essex
J. Mecklin, Carrickmacross
Isaac Watson, Ballybay House, Ballybay
F. J. Blakely, 32 Clanbrassil Street, Dundalk
Dr. P. McKenna, M.B., Rahans House, Carrickmacross
George Joseph S. Kelly, C.E., Castleblayney
J. E. Bibby, Butcher, Caton, Lancashire
Mark Fowler, Frankland, Tenant Gill, Landiffe, Settle, England
M. Brown, Kiltybegs, Carrickmacross
Edgar Dawes, 103 The Avenue, Higham's Park, Walthamstow, Essex, England
Edward Keelaghan, Ballybay
Colonel Arthur Haviland Thomas, C.B., D.S.O., St. Mary Magdalen Rec., Colchester, Essex
Chas. H. T. Wells, L.R.C.P.S.I., Maderley, Salop
James Dolan, Blackstaff N.S., Innsikeen
Edward Booth, Town End, Austwick, Nr. Lancaster
Mrs. Shirley, Lough Fea, Carrickmacross
Arthur L. F. Hills, Hammerfield, Penhurst, Kent
Capt. R. M. M. Davy, 2nd Gloster Regt., Barracks, Portsmouth
James Joseph McCaul, Carrickmacross
Wm. Dixon, 32 Colyn Street, Oldham
Miss Plunkett Kenny, Rocksavage, Inniskeen
Albert Harris, 367 Church Road, Leyton, Essex
Martin Rutherford Brodie, Meadow Bank, Ilkley, Yorks
Rev. Joseph Gaston, Drumkeen Manse, Newbliss
A. J. Hopper, 4 Swan Lane, Coventry
Joseph Hanson, Hollygrove, Dobcross, near Oldham
James J. Stratton, Cara Street, Clones
James Henbrey, Victoria House, Marlboro' Road, Chingford, Essex
Captain J. H. Gosselin, Raconnell, Monaghan
Edward Farrar, 19-25 Hopwood Lane, Halifax, Yorks
Samuel Kaufman, 95 Charing Cross Road, London, W.C.
W. E. Newberry, Southlands, Victoria Road, Cambridge
Edward Pond, 349 West End Lane, London, N.W.
Frederick U. Rogerson, 19 Kingswood Avenue, Kilburn, London
Wm. Naylor, 10 Portman Street, Portman Square, London, W.
E. M. J. Leslie, 10 Dours Place, South Kensington, S.W.
Corpl. Michael Kelly, R.E., Ordnance Survey, Church Street, Longford
David Mullen, 73 Bow Street, Lisburn
Godfrey & Applebee, Ltd., 208 Great Portland Street, London, W.
        "                 "                 "                "                   "
John J. Rafter, 15 Holles Row, Dublin
John Wm. Percival, 13 Churchill Hoe Street, Walthamstow
Godfrey & Applebee, 208 Great Portland Street, W.
Richard McCartney, Whitehall Street, Clones
G. A. Bailie, Knappagh, Clones
Godfrey & Applebee, 208 Great Portland Street, W.
W. F. McCoy, Solicitor, Clones
George S. Rogers, Solicitor, Monaghan
Reginald Welbye, Hawthorn Cottage, South Heath, Missenden Bucks
Edward Phelan, Solicitor, Carrickmacross
James O'Neill, Main Street, Carrickmacross
Dr. Harold Pringle, Clanboy House, Clones
James McMahon, Market Street, Monaghan
Richard Toomath, Lisfannon, Dundela Park, Belfast
Arthur E. Barlow, Sherburne Rubber Works, Manchester
Thomas H. Reilly, Coolshannagh, Monaghan
Patrick Creighan, Dublin Street, Monaghan
Llewellyn Crowe, 3 Mowberry Road, Brandesbury, London
Thomas D. Taylor, Errigal, Emyvale, Co. Monaghan
Wm. Ryan, Newtown Road, Clones
The Hon. Wm. Westenra, Rossmore, Monaghan
Capt. Kendal Bushe, Ravenswood, Camberley, Surrey
Rev. Richard J. Sloan, Kilkinamurry, Katesbridge, Co. Down
Dr. R. A. Crawford, Castleshane
Dr. S. A. D'Arcy, Etna Lodge, Clones
Dr. John V. O'Hagan, Dundalk
Ernest Dudley Rose, Brook Farm, Hants
Harry Knight, "Kelvin," Ellesmere Park, Eccles, Lancashire
Charles H. Thomas, 22 Gayton Road, Harrow-on-Hill, Middlesex
John Richard Jones, Ewlyn Farmacy, Newcastle, Emlyn, Carnarvon
Robert Moffett, Monaghan
Walter R. H. Young, Manor House, Romford, Essex
H. M. Cave, "Burnage," Streatham Common, S.W.
Jas. Campbell Little Davison, The Diamond, Monaghan
George Alymore, 51 Oak Hurst Grove, E. Dulwich, London
John Beatty, The Medical Hall, Clones
Richard H. Crabtree, 57 St. Leonard Gate, Lancaster
Edward S. L. Scudamore, Castleshane, Monaghan
Wilfred Thompson Williams, 2 Gordon Road, Seaforth, Liverpool
Robert Bleakly, Erne Square, Clones
Philip McMinn, Diamond, Monaghan
J. P. McVitty, Clones
Robert Molloy, Whitehall Street, Clones
Owen O'Duffy, Assistant Surveyor, Newbliss
Thomas Humphreys, Ballybay Road, Newbliss
M. E. Knight, Solicitor, Diamond, Clones
Rev. Eugene Hackett, C.C., Clones
Dr. M. A. Whitla, The Laurels, Monaghan
Rev. J. Graham, Corvally Manse, Carrickmacross
Rev. Michael O'Dogherty, P.P., Coraghan, Monaghan
Wm. M. Knight, Lisnaskea
Philip Bounds, 53 Willisden Lane, Brondesbury, London
Rev. John Treanor, C.C., Inniskeen, Dundalk
C. C. Branch, 67 Chester Square, London
Dr. T. A. Daly, Castleblayney
Charles Ferguson, Clones
Capt. F. M. Irwin, Beechhill, Monaghan
Edward R. Bacon, Newburlington Street, London
Dr. Wm. Canning, Rockcorry
James Tierney, Drumlusty, Carrickmacross
John McConnell, Bellatrain
J. Gibson Harriss, The Old Vicarage, The Lee, Gt. Missenden, Bucks
Alexander Browne, Drumfoldra, Ballybay
Jack A. Patton, Monaghan
Madame C. A. de Las Casas, The Beeches, Washfield, Tiverton Devon
J. H. Cantillon, Riverview, Carrickmacross
R. J. Shannon, Carrickmacross
Col. Wm. Tennison, Loughbawn, Ballybay
Rev. J. C. Taylor, Drummully Rectory, Clones
Henry McNeill, Ltd., Main Street, Larne
Dr. M. J. Coyne, Monaghan
Marshal McCaldin Wright, Millview, Clones
Lieut. J. Wrigley Vvatt, The Citadel, Dover
Rev. John Thompson, Clontibret
Henry Swinburn Given, The Rectory, Dartrey
Philip Healey, Gownboys, Charterhouse, Goldaming
James A. Mayne, jun., Ballyshannon
Rev. Richard Tyner, The Diamond, Clones
Dr. M. Halpenny, Tirkeenan, Monaghan
Alexander McPherson, Castleblayney
Rev. J. Cargin, The Manse, Ballyablaney, Monaghan
Joseph Kelly, Cavancope, Emyvale
Dr. Bernard McCaul, The Mansion, Carrickmacross
J. H. W. S. Dalymple Clarke, Elm Cottage, Gt. Massenden
Hugh Beadle, 9 Eliot Park, Lewisham, S.E.
Allan Caruth, Monaghan
Sam Sheckleton, Drumbridge House, Drumconrath, Ardee
Compton Thornhill, Scots Guards, Chelsea Barracks, London
H. Channells, 1 Braham Gardens, London, S.W.
Captain De Gale, 11 Grimston Avenue, Folkstone
Corse Scott, c/o The War Office, Whitehall, London
J. E. Loughran, V.S., Monaghan
John Joseph O'Neill, Mountainview, Clones
Peter McGough, Monaghan
P. J. Smyth, Conabury House, Castleblayney
Thomas Groves, Carrickmacross
Col. Wm. Tenison, Loughbawn, Ballybay
John E. H. Richardson, D.I., R.I.C., Monaghan
J. P. Small, V.S., Clones
James Higgins, Ballybay
H. A. Scott, Dunraymond, Kingsden Park, Knock Road, Belfast
Dr. E. Tierney, J.P., Clones
James P. McVitty, Clones
George F. Evatt, Mount Louis, Smithboro'
Albert Harrison, 127 Wilmslow Road, Withington
Terence Caulfield, Ederney, Co. Fermanagh
John G. Toner, 7 Stanley Terrace, Monaghan
J. F. Dunwoody, Blackwater Vale, Monaghan
Patrick Woods, Carrickmacross
M. J. Mallen, Dublin Street, Monaghan
Rev. J. Canon Ruddell, The Rectory, Clones
George F. Blakesley, 26 Eatonville Road, Upper, London, S.W.
W. H. Betty, Fivemiletown
James H. Wallis, c/o Joseph Rudden, Castleblayney
Dr. Bernard McCaul, The Mansion, Carrickmacross
John Black, Clones
Col. J. C. W. Madden, Hilton Park, Clones
B. O'Rourke, Inniskeen
Joseph Harrison, Monaghan
T. J. Kennedy, Dawson Street, Monaghan
A. D. Murphy, Glaslough Street, Monaghan
George B. Stevenson, 14 Manor Road, Rugby
J. J. Hannigan, B.F., Co. Surveyor, Monaghan
Joseph Kelly, North Road, Monaghan
J. H. W. Dalymph Clarke, Central Flying School, Upavon, Wilts
Wm. Glendinning, Dartey, Co. Monaghan
D. Levinson, Clones
Wm. Black, J.P., Ballyleck, Monaghan
Rev. F. W. Wagner, 5 Stanley Terrace, Monaghan
Chas. R. Brewester, Caledon
E. H. M. Allen, Custom & Excise Officer, Castleblayney
A. H. Shannon, Carrickmacross
D. Levinson, Clones
Thos. H. Reilly, Coolshanna, Monaghan
George Courtney, c/o Dr. D'Arcy, Etna Lodge, Clones
John W. Davidson, Haddington Gardens, Cregagh Road, Belfast
Wm. R. Potts, Greenbank, Clones
Ross Kennedy, Market Street, Monaghan
John Thompson, Clones
Wm. L. Guy, Holme Leigh, Menston, near Leeds
T. Hanna, Carrickmacross
Andrew Grundle, Fermanagh Street, Clones
Charles Dogherty, Bailieboro'
Ralph Robinson, Ballybay
B. J. Duffy, Carrickmacross
Edwin Thompson, 3 Fermanagh Street, Clones
Thomas D. Scott, Ballybay
B. J. Duffy, Carrickmacross
Chas. A. G. Ferguson, Church Hill, Clones
D. Levinson, Clones
Chas. Webster, Glasslough Street, Monaghan
Dr. Peter McKenna, Carrickmacross
W. Woods, Carrickmacross
A. Hayton Cowap, Hartford, Cheshire
Robert Higgins, Carrickaslane, Castleblayney
Rev. W. M. Taylor, Errigle Glebe, Emyvale
Dr. T. J. Leonard, Emyvale
Dr. James Henry, Swan Park, Monaghan
Dr. F. Barnes Elwood, 13 University Square, Belfast
Robert Moffett, The Diamond, Monaghan
R. J. Parker, Fairview, Clones
Dr. Frank P. Byrne, Corduff, Carrickmacross
E. H. C. Bigger, Creevelands, Ballybay
Thomas K. Scott, Dublin Street, Monaghan
Harvey Alldridge, 10 Watford Villas, Battersea Park, London
James Patton, Glasslough
Frederick Carson Hartness, Glenmount, Ballybay
? McQuillan & Louth, Castleblayney
M. H. Martin, Greenan, Castleshane

Manufacturers of Dealers General Identification Mark

Henry S. Given, Dawson Street, Monaghan
D. Levinson, Clones
John Shannon, Carrickmacross
J. J. McCaul, Carrickmacross

C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
TC
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
L
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
C

 




 

QUEEN'S COUNTY   CI

No. Name and Address of Owner Car of Bicycle

CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI




all
CI

1
2
3
4
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
65
66
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
78
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
178
179
180
181
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211

George S. Perry, Rathdowney
Thomas Walsh, Maryborough
J. Carey, Maryborough
Herbert E. Howe, Belmont Avenue, Donnybrook
H. C. FitzHerbert, Millbrook, Abbeyleix
E. Thrissell Dew, Heath Gates, Weston-Super-Mare, Somerset
Thomas W. Rice, M.D., Portarlington
Rev. J. J. Kearney, Maryborough
Stephen Stoker, Stanley Road, Liverpool
New Irish Mining Co., Wolfhill
Jack Lalor, Ballygauge, Ballacolla
Canon Cole, Portarlington
Benjamin B. Youell, Portarlington
G. H. A. Kinloch, Sheriff's Office, Maryboro'
G. N. Jessop, Maryboro'
Canon Eves, Portrane, Maryboro'
Sergt. Joseph Bailey, Leinster Regt., Barracks, Maryboro'
Alfred Kennedy, Marlborough Road, Dublin
Alfred Brandon, Abbeyleix
Joseph McKay, 110 Royal Avenue, Belfast
W. A. Robinson, Mountmellick
F. L. Johnston, jun., Thurles
Rev. D. Murphy, Ballyfin, Mountrath
Wm. J. Adlum, Ardmore, Bray
Sir A. Coote, Ballyfin, Mountrath
Samuel Smith, Farmleigh, Maryboro'
A. McMahon, Colt, Abbeyleix
Rupert J. Featherstonhaugh, Mountmellick
Rev. P. J. Sweeney, Cahircirveen
Peter L. Sharpe, Grattan Street, Maryboro'
Right Rev. M. J. Murphy, Maryboro'
F. Odlum, Clonrooske, Maryboro'
Alexander McCormack, Main Street, Portarlington
Rev. J. M. Vincent, Abbeyleix
Arthur M. Cave (Rev.), Killoughey Rectory, Tullamore
John Rorke, B.E., Maryboro'
W. J. Hutchinson, Killeen, Mountmellick
A. Odlum, Portarlington
Rev. H. R. B. Gillespie, Aghancon Rectory, Roscrea
James W. Wadsworth, Emo Park, Portarlington
F. Aldritt & Sons, Maryboro'
H. L. Eves, Portrane, Maryboro'
P. J. Meehan, Solicitor, Maryborough
J. C. Keating, Castle Avenue, Clontarf
Lord de Vesel, Abbeyleix
Rev. J. Parkinson, Tullamoy, Stradbally
W. P. R. Odlum, St. Mullin's Mills, Kilkenny
R. E. Odlum, Maryboro'
E. D. Godfrey, Abbeyleix
W. H. Odlum, Mountmellick
W. R. A. Heaven
D. Collins, Market Square, Maryboro'
Joseph Delany, Lower House, Abbeyleix
Samuel Roberts, Grand Canal Street, Dublin
Dr. W. G. Jacob, Annebrook, Maryborough
Robert F. White, Aghavoe Grange, Ballacolla
Donald M. Cathcart, Highfield Road, Rathgar, Dublin
Russell Bros., Marlborough
Samuel E. Holmes, Brook Works, Monasterevan
Admiral Sir E. Poe, K.C.B., Blackhill, Abbeyleix
Sir A. Coote, Bart, Ballyfin, Mountrath
Henry C. Fitzherbert, Abbeyleix
V. S. Vesey Fitzgerald, Maryborough
Wm. Ballard, Durrow, Queen's County
Wm. Arthur Empey, Ballinclea, Stradbally
R. J. Warke, Mountmellick
Rev. Paul Dunny, P.P., Rosenallis
R. E. Pattison, Morette, Emo
G. V. Smith, Mountmellick
Mrs. E. M. G. Kemmis, Killeen
Edward Radcliffe, Rathdaire Cottage, Ballybrittas
Rev. H. B. White, Portarlington
John Campbell Inglis, Queensberry Place, London
B. P. J. Mahony, Maryboro'
W. P. Odlum, Portarlington
H. W. Palmer, Farmleigh, Abbeyleix
Thomas H. Carter, Castletown, Mountrath
M. C. Carey, Maryborough
G. Swayne, Guildford, Surrey
Wm. Lynch, Crannagh, Stradbally
British Petroleum Co. Ltd., North Wall, Dublin
Mrs. Ina Bland, Dysartgallen, Ballinakill
Capt. J. H. L. White, Gracefield, Ballylinan
H. Bland, Blandsfort, Abbeyleix
C. W. K. Birch, Perrymead, Fleet
J. H. Morris, Garry Castle, Banagher
Capt. Henry Gerald Wakefield, Maryborough
Denis J. Quinne, Crown Hotel, Newbridge
Rev. W. Smith, The Manse, Mountmellick
Rev. G. Wilson, Mountmellick
Edward Tailby, King Edward's Road, Birmingham
Dr. McCann, Mountmellick
Col. W. Hutchinson Poe, Haywood, Ballinakill
Dr. J. J. Emerson, Emo
Dr. Alfred O'Reilly, Portarlington
Dr. N. J. Blayney, Maryboro'
Rev. J. Boland, Arles, Carlow
Wm. Dunne, D.L., Ballymanus, Stradbally
Dr. Thomas Wm. Rice, Portarlington
G. S. Perry, Rathdowney
Robert W. H. Moreland, Jamestown, Borris-in-Ossory
John L. Dobbs, Abbeyleix
Alexander M. R. Dobbyn, Ballyness, Coleraine
A. J. Smyth, Portarlington
Richard L. Harrison, Sussex Place, London, S.W.
C. O'Connell Fitzsimon, Abbeyleix
Thomas S. Moyles, Ballycoolan
R. M. Talbot, Portarlington
E. McEvoy, Mountmellick
L. Digby Odlum, Maryborough
R. Garrett, Barris-in-Ossory
E. B. B. Henderson, 31 Hans Place, London
A. T. Lawrence, Mayfair, London
Mrs. E. A. Corbett, St. James Court, London
C. Chandless, Berwick, Sussex
Cecil Uchter Knox, Charing Cross, London
Wm. Clelland, Ballyfin
D. G. Milne, Hamilton Place, London
P. Cafforky, Mountmellick
Canon Bor, Vicarage, Abbeyleix
Dr. W. G. Jacob, Maryborough
R. A. Reid, College Lane, Grimstead
H. Wienholt, London
John C. Munroe, The Coppice, Leicestershire
Mrs. M. Miller, Highcroft, Lowfield Heath
F. Whitehead, Trafalgar Square, London
Mrs. Hutchinson Poe, Heywood, Ballinakill
Mrs. F. Bone, Parkside, Knightsbridge
R. McK. Waters, Cullenagh, Maryboro'
Metallurgique Ltd., Edgware Road, London
A. F. Bordessa, Alvanley House, Helsby
Delauney-Belleville Automobiles Ltd.
T. O. M. Sopwith, Draycott Place, London
G. L. Kennedy, Edge House, Stround
T. O. M. Sopwith, Draycott Place, London
Miss K. Hamilton, Roundwood, Mountrath
A. R. Dresser, Weybridge
Capt. J. L. Gordon, Westhope, Marlow, Bucks
G. F. Chippendale, Balfour Crescent, Wolverhampton
L. Lumsden, Clarence Terrace, Regents Park, London
Joshua Vannick, 23 Park Lane, Southwold, Suffolk
Waring & Gillow, Ltd., Bold Street, Liverpool
Graham P. Heywood, Dove Lees, Rochester
K. E. Phelan, 45 Artillery Street, London
J. T. Matthews, Portarlington
Cecil Chandless, Berwick, Sussex
Philip W. Paddon, 8 Brompton Square, London
Capt. L. M. Bird, Dover
George H. Horner, Ripon, Yorks
Robert Harding, Dover Street, London
Reginald Carey, 166 Picadilly, London
Crawshaw, Warburton, Ltd., Ridings Colliery, Dewsbury
Paddon Bros. Ltd., Piccadilly, London
Sopwith Aviation Co., Kingston-on-Thames
E. F. Codd, Mountmellick
Harry Leigh, Beechfield, Abbeyleix
A. Bond, Mountmellick
Joseph Langford, Acragar, Mountmellick
Rev. F. W. Shorten, Mountrath
Miss N. G. Shankland, Londonderry
A. S. Henderson, 18 Rutland Gate
Mrs. Kathleen Casey, Mountmellick
E. J. Conroy, Greenville, Maryboro'
J. McCauley, Greanon, Portarlington
W. P. & R. Odlum, Maryboro'
G. V. Smith, Mountmellick
Dr. Sydney Scott, Harley Street, London
H. Calver, Oldtown, Abbeyleix
Rev. J. S. Lowndes, Rathdowney
Dr. W. H. Phelan, Maryboro'
Crawshaw Warburton, Ltd., Dewsbury
J. T. Mathews, Portarlington
Capt. N. G. Burnard, Maryboro'
Mrs. M. Lalor, Munny, Stradbally
S. V. Furlong, Pembroke Road, Dublin
G. F. Chippendale, Balfour Crescent, Wolverhampton
George Duller, Salcombe House, Epsom
C cil Chandless, Sherrington Manor, Berwick (Cecil)
H. D. Barnes, Berkley House, near Favensham
A. Greenhill, Whitdean, Weybridge
Capt. S. S. Paddon, Esher, Surrey
P. J. Keegan, Clonaslee
D. J. C. Glass, St. James's Place, London
R. Hamilton Stubber, Mayne, Durrow
F. Aldritt & Sons, Maryboro'
Letitia Dobbs, Tunduff, Abbeyleix
Thomas King, Clonreher, Maryboro'
Martin Benson, New Oxford Street, London
Guy Atkinson, Harristown, Rathdowney
Joseph Wm. Pratt, Durrow
George D. Sleath, Rathdowney
P. S. Graham, H.M.S. "Hagard"
Wm. Albert De Jong, Tooting, Broadway, London
Lady Hutchinson Poe, Heywood, Ballinakill
Dr. T. J. Nunan, Clonaslee
A. Drennan, Rathniskea, Stradbally
Rev. Luke Byrne, Raheen, Abbeyleix
Capt. R. A. Coote, Deerpark, Mountrath
M. H. Gillespie, Abbeyleix

C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
H-M
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
HM
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B

ROSCOMMON   DI

No. Name and Address of Owner Car of Bicycle
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI



 

 

DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI




all
DI
 

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
111

 

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
150
151
152
153
154
155
156

Stanley Victor Coote, Kensington Palace Mansions, London, W.
William Mycock, Thornlea, Prestwick Park, Manchester
A. D. Duke, Fernhurst, Haslemere, Surrey
C. J. Morgan, Hulsewood, Dartford Heath, Kent, England
William John Talbot, Mount Talbot, Roscommon
Thomas C. E. Goff, Carrowroe Park, Roscommon
Thos. G. Wills Sandford, Campden House, Burley, Ringwood, Hants
Charles E. V. Kennelly, 58 Denby Road, Whittington, Manchester
Jack Stewart, The Mills, Boyle
George Phillips, Medical Hall, Roscommon
Dr. Wm. Ormsby, Roscommon
Marie The Lady De Freyne, French Park, Roscommon
Edward J. Mulligan, Abbey Street, Roscommon
John Samuel Brown, Oxford Street, Swansea
E. Jermyn, 7 Dame Street, Dublin
Claude Beddington, 26 Seymour Street, Portman Square, London, W.
Henry L. Mansfield, 17 Leages Terrace, Newcastle
Capt. A. E. L. Crofton, Mote Park, Roscommon
R. P. Hawgood, Highview, Fairfield, Farnham, Surrey
Digby Patrick French, Wyncroft, Ballygar
Reginald Wm. Elmes, 92 High Street, Stoney-Stratford
Major H. R. Alexander, 31 Cromaree Road, Hove, Sussex
H. G. Norton, Holden Road, Whitechurch, Wales
Samuel McCartney, Mourne Villa, Shankill Road, Belfast
Eric Walford, 18 & 19 Hertford Street, Coventry
John Wm. Beirne, Frenchpark
F. Cooper Barrow, 21 London Road, Tunbridge Wells
A. R. Canham, St. Leonard's House, Sheen Lane, E., Sheen, S.W.
Henry Cruise, 51 New Road, Lewes, Sussex
B. St. George Lefroy, Derrycashel, Cloondra, Longford
Edward Bulbeck, 158 London Road, Southborough, Kent
S. S. Baxter, Landsdowne Cottage, Union Place, Worthing
Thomas Picton, Junior Constitutional Club, Piccadilly, London, W.
Saville Crossley Hardy, 16 College Gardens, Belfast
W. Hodgkinson, Ltd., 48 Bridge Street, Warrington
John Kenneth Aykroyd, Duniston, Corfton Road, Ealing, W.
Dr. A. L. Heiser, The Goffs, Eastbourne, England
Thos. Wayman & Co., Wool Merchants, Horton Street, Halifax
George Gavin, Abbey Street, Roscommon
Messrs. Clarke & Newcombe, 26 East Street, Farnham, Surrey
Wm. Whitehead, Shelton, Kinlolton, Hants
Hugh Stewart, Boyle Mills, Boyle
W. W. Hartley, 25 Rawson Street, Farnworth, near Bolton
Michael J. Mahoney, Charleville
Dr. J. F. Cocker, Mental Hospital, Cheddleton, near Leek, Staffs.
R. S. Owen, Lynhurst, Stockport, Cheshire
The O'Conor Don, Clonalis, Castlerea
Miss A. Cust, Athleague, Co. Roscommon
Francis G. O'Donohue, Castlerea
Thomas Lucas McClelland, Belmount, Boyle
Walter Kelly Greham, Lisbride, Roscommon (Graham)
Basil Thompson, Valentia Park Avenue, Sydney Parade, Dublin
Julia Talbot, Mount Talbot, Roscommon
Henry Lyons, Main Street, Clara
Timothy Tiernan, Athleague, Co,. Roscommon
The O'Conor Don, Cloonalis, Castlerea
Walter Garden Duff, Londonderry
Edward Thos. Blakeney, Infirmary House, Roscommon
John Copeland Poole, Hemplow, Hampton, Wick
Henry E. Sercombe, 321 Brownhill Road, Catford, London, S.E.
John F. Roden, Keadue, Carrick-on-Shannon
Wm. Henry Rice, Castlerea, Co. Roscommon
Dr. P. B. White, Tangier, Boyle, Co. Roscommon
John L. Powell, 57 Frankfort Road, Rathgar, Dublin
Wm. T. Potts, Correen Castle, Ballinasloe
Dermot McDermott, Boyle
Patrick J. Beirne, The Square, Ballaghadereen
Surgeon General Wm. J. Charlton, Ardcarne, Ballinasloe
S. Lockhart, 7 Lower North Street, Newry
James J. Tansey, Castlerea
Edward F. Bowen, Montua House, Castlerea
Henry P. B. Taylor, Whitecroft, East Horsley, Sussex
Robert H. B. Bruce, c/o Hutchinson & Haddow, Oxford Street, Belfast
Wm. John Larmour, Ballinderry, Co. Antrim
Patrick A. Bowles, Central Hotel, Boyle
Wm. Walter Yates, 17 Churston Mansions, Grey's Inn Road, London
Wm. Rankin, c/o Hutchinson & Haddow, Oxford Street, Belfast
Wm. Bernard Owen, Hartland House, Strokestown
Pierce English, M.D., Castlerea
Val. McDonnell, Lacken, Athleague
David Traill, The Grange, Dunblane, Scotland
Hon. Chas. Francis French, Frenchpark
Ivan Beauclerk Hart Davies, 3 Albert Street, Rugby
Gerald O'Conor, Main Street, Roscommon
John Mulhall, Strokestown
Henry P. Mahon, Strokestown Park, Strokestown
            "              "              "                 "
Percival J. Robinson, Firdale, Alder Road, West Derby, Liverpool
Wm. F. Gray, Northern Hotel, Amiens Street, Dublin
Colonel Kirkwood, Woodbrook, Boyle
Harold R. S. Walford, Powick Asylum, Worcester
Edward A. Ryan, Strokestown
Dr. Frank P. Leyland, The Crescent, Boyle
Digby P. French, Wyncroft, Ballygar
Oakland Motor Car Co., 169 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, W.C.

BICYCLES

James Magahy, South Main Street, Bandon
William Lloyd, Rockville, Drumsna, Co. Roscommon
G. O'Malley Ormsby, Moyfort, Ballina
W. E. Blackwood, 8 Beverley Road, Barnes, S.W.
Joseph A. E. May, "Woodlands," Ewell, Surrey
William Samuel Sloan, Boyle
Christopher Plumb, West View, Minshill Vernon, Crewe
James Cunningham, High Street, Borough Green, Kent
R. B. Kennett, Tubberheeva, Westland Gardens, Cliftonville, Belfast
Ernest Chas. Newton, 3 Grange Road, Thornton Heath, Surrey
W. H. Jennings, 156 Ruckledge Avenue, Harlesden, London, N.W.
Rev. F. C. Gardner, Hazel Dene, St. Mary's Road, Doncaster
John Kinloch & Sons, 102 Bothwell Street, Glasgow
Major Wm. Lloyd, Rockville, Drumsna
Charles D. Whitehead, Fernlea, Cregogh, Belfast (Cregagh?)
John Whaley, Avoca Park, Andersonstown, Co. Antrim
Richard A. Browne, 7 Manifold Road, Eastbourne
John Dawson, 334 Ardsall Lane, Salford
Miss S. C. S. Warnock, Bridge Street, Boyle
Wm. McVicker, 1 Parkview Terrace, Woodvale Road, Belfast
Matthew Ussher, Church Street, Roscommon
James Snape Crabtree, Bridge End, Lancaster
Hubert R. Lyons, 3 Edensor Road, Eastbourne
Fred Wood, Lowside House, Manor Road, Oldham
James J. Dolan, 7 St. Mary's Terrace, Athlone
Bertie G. W. Tweed, Ford Street, Oldham, Colchester, Essex
George Nash, High Beech, Glynde Road, Bexley Heath, Kent
Ivan Beauclerk Hart Davies, Bank Street, Rugby, England
David Samson Jack, M.R.C.V.S., Carlton Lodge, King's Lynn
Thomas R. Goff, Carrowdore Park, Roscommon
John MacDonagh, Strokestown
Harry T. Stow, 26 New Road, Shoreham, Sussex
A. V. Simmons, 81 Autrohus Road, Chiswick
Thomas Atkinson, 90 Green Road, Colne
George Chirnside, West Cairn, Hest Bank, near Lancaster
H. Platts, 22 Leonard Road, Hardsmouth, Birmingham, England
Percival J. Robinson, 20 Alder Road, West Derby, Liverpool
John Swan, 2 Edensor Road, Meads, Eastbourne
Richard Henry Farr, 17 Walleridge, Frome, Somerset
Robert P. Bryan, Main Street, Ballinasloe
F. C. Dee, Highbury, Crafton Road, Worthing, Sussex
Sydney A. Isaacs, 17 Cranmer Road, Brixton, London, S.W.
William N. Formby, 68 Hyde Vale, Blackheath, London, S.E.
Moss Berlinski, 17 Brownswood Park, Green Lanes, near London
E. A. Stow, Sunnynook, Southdown Road, Shoreham, Sussex
David Thomas, 29 Brown Street, Manchester
George Wright, Avaloon, Runnamede Road, Egham, Surrey
Joseph Healy, Glenaulin, Chapelizod, Co. Dublin
Wallace Chester Walton, 40 Kelvin Road, Highbury, London
Wallace O. Robertson, The Bungalow, Redbridge, Southampton
J. B. Connolly, Strokestown
Cyril W. Rice, 13 College Green, Gloucester
Joseph Bailey, Hildegard, Middlewich
Joseph G. Jackson, Customs and Excise, Ballaghadereen
Arthur Carroll, Castlerea
Jamas Wright, 116 Alexander Road, Sheerness (James)
Wilfred Edge, 14 Markey Street, Marple
Sydney R. Ward, Ravensthorpe, Pembury Road, Worthing, Sussex
James Hazley Field, Edenderry, Malone Road, Belfast
Hy. Spencer Etheridge, Tithewarde House, Golden Green, near Tonbridge
A. Gleadall, 4 Mansley Road, S. Yardley, Birmingham
Alexander M. Watson, 520 Stretford Road, Old Trafford, Manchester
Rev. George Maguire, St. John's, Lecarrow
Noel Trevor Gainet, Queensmore Park, Lancaster
W. G. S. Heaver, Harleyford Lodge, Hartfield Square, Eastbourne
James J. McCormack, Grange, Strokestown
Dr. A. L. Heiser, "The Goffs," Eastbourne, England
Albert J. Gill, 25 Acfold Road, Fulham, London, S.W.
George Browne, 57 St. John's Wood, Tunbridge Wells
H. A. Smith, 2 Ford Street, Newport, Mon.
Thomas F. Jameson, The Abbey, Boyle, Co. Roscommon
Wm. McAuliffe, Medical Hall, Strokestown
R. Jordan, 52 High Street, Milton Regis., Kent
Charles Carter, 13 Bolling Road, Ben Rydding, near Leeds
John Jeffrey, "Polgigga," Treen S.O., Cornwall
H. R. S. Walford, Worcester County & City Asylum, Powick
Wm. Campbell Shaw, Elnor House, Whaley Bridge
Samuel Wootton, Church Terrace, Blythe Bridge, Stoke-on-Trent
W. P. Mackintosh, Red Mill Bakery, Plumbstead Cmn., PLumstead, S.E.
Leonard Holloway, 3 Leamington Park Villas, Acton, London
George Watson, 520 Stretford Road, Old Trafford, Manchester
Rev. James Neary, C.C., Lanesboro', Co. Longford
Roland M. Shrewsbury, Armcliffe, Snowdon Road, Eccles, Manchester
Chas. Wm. Hunt, Rosslyn Hazlewood Road, Hale, Bowden, Cheshire
Harry Reid, 306 Deansgate, Manchester
Joseph Simcock, 119 Alexander Road, Moss Side, Manchester
Wm. E. Leyland, Coloney, Langhs, Lanc.
John O'Hare, 4 Thorp Road, Pal Green, Patricroft
Walter Johnston, 188 Hornsey Road, Holloway, London N.
Andrew Young Patterson, 53 Jocelyn Avenue, Belfast
Rev. T. Gordon Sharpe, Main Street, Boyle
A. J. Leaver, 12 Brookfield Road, Bedford Park, W.
John Edwards, Croft Road, Holsworthy, Devon
J. W. Addison, Cass House, Hurlington, Stoke-on-Tees
Henry G. Noble, Oak Cottage, Cobbold Road, Leytonstone, London
C. Percival, 59 Bexley Road, Errit, Kent
John Francis Speares, 7 Victoria Terrace, Clontarf
Messrs. Lugton & Co., 133 Old Street, London, E.C.
Harry Thos. Ayres, 241 Broadway, Bexley Heath, Kent
Charles Victor Banks, 85 Dutton Street, Greenwich, S.E.
Charles Midgley, 4 Woodlands Bank, Stockport Road, Timperley, Cheshire
Harry Eastwick, 10 Lime Grove, Cheadle, Cheshire
Albert Nield, 32 Stamford Street, Old Trafford, Manchester
William H. Stallard, 64 Darlington Street, Wolverhampton
Ernest S. Huckett, Vale View, Cousins Grove, Southsea, Hants
C. J. McCarthy, Courthouse, Roscommon
Joseph Henry Burton, 33 York Street, Russell Park, Bedford
John Regan, Ballaghadreen
George Hall, Louth Street, East Hoatley, Sussex
Edmund Dickie, Castlerea
Walter H. Lillie, Ivy Hall, Richmond, Surrey
Wm. E. Fisher, Lyndhurst, Avairy Road, Pyrford, near Woking
Edgar Knight Saunders, Dun Cow Hotel, Dunchurch
Martin McDermott, Ballinameen, Boyle
Arthur O'Connor, 167 Montague Road, Worthing, Sussex
A. G. Greene, Reliance Nurseries, Brookfields, Hill Road, Cambridge
George Francis Bredin, Ledford Park, Boyle
Herbert Dalton Ward, Penrith Villa, Milton Road, Eastbourne
Arthur J. Wright, Jesus College, Cambridge
John Joseph Corlos, Strokestown
Frank Wm. Gattrell, The Lodge, Bishop's Court, Manchester
Frank P. Leyland, The Crescent, Boyle
Douglas Yorker Whittingham, Kimberley, Kinnaird Avenue, Bromley, Kent
Frank E. Green, 54 High Street, Uxbridge, Middlesex
Michael Roddy, The Square, Roscommon
Rev. M. F. Louis Henry, The College, Ballaghaderreen
Lionel J. Chapman, 98 Sandmere Road, Clapham, London
Robert McCrae, Glenties, Co. Donegal
John S. de Courcy, Church Street, Castlerea
Wm. Mairs, The Square, Roscommon
Arthur T. Heron, The Cottage, Dromohair
Michael McDermott, The Convent, Roscommon
Patrick Duffy, Main Street, Roscommon
Wilson M. Stephenson, Roscommon
Thomas Bannon, C.W. Board, Roscommon
Rev. Thos. O'Beirne, Ballinamore Bridge, Ballinasloe
Lord Kingsborough, Kilronan, Roscommon
Henry Stanley Tibbs, 23 Park Road, Kingston Hill, Surrey, S.W.
James Ryan, Bridge Street, Strokestown
Michael J. Andrews, C.D. Board, Roscommon
George Alex. Stewart, Carrick Road, Boyle
Henry Travers Jones, Brookwood Asylum, Woking
John Henry Keys, The Crescent, Boyle
Frederick J. Charlton, Ardcarne, Ballinasloe
Patrick J. Gallagher, Ballinlough
Joseph S. Willard, 24 Sheridan Road, Belvedere, Kent
Ernest S. Huckett, Vale View, 2 Cousins Grove, Southsea, Hants
Edward T. Manshall, Far Cross, Woone, Newcastle, Staffs
Herbert M. Jameson, Miller's Place, Warwick
Mrs. Grace O'Farrell, York House, Ashburton Road, Southsea, Hants
Edward J. Murray, Ballaghadereen
Thomas Drury, Lighting Station, Ballaghaderreen
John J. Brennan, Church Street, Strokestown

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

 

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
TC
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

SLIGO   EI

No. Name and Address of Owner Car or Bicycle

EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI




all
EI


 

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
28
30
32
34
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
77
78
79
80
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
95
97
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
123
124
125
126
127
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
139
140
141
142
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
161
162
163
164
165
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
219a
220
221
223
224
225
226
227
228
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
240
241
242
243
244
245
247
248
249
250
252
253
254
256
257
258
259
260
261
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
285
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409

W. R. Fenton, Ardaghowen, Sligo
George Kerr, jun., William Street, Sligo
Arthur P. Jackson, Lisroyan, Sligo
W. T. Cunningham, 4 Lancaster Place, Strand, London, W.C.
D. J. Muirhead, 56 Holland Road, Kensington, London, W.
Edwin J. Sadgrove, The Bungalow, Court Road, West Dulwich
Harold Keates Hales, The Limes, Port Hill, Stoke-on-Trent
James G. Riadore, Badminton Club, 100 Piccadilly, London
Frank Golden, Union Place, Sligo
John E. Rotherwell, Whitlow Road, Terenure, Dublin
Ernest Burchell, 5 Waterloo Place, Brighton
E. J. Iremonger, 8 Bridge Gate, Retford, Notts
Sligo Motor Service Company Ltd., Bridge Street, Sligo
J. H. Chute, Wine Street, Sligo
Wm. Ferguson, Manor Street, Belfast
J. V. Platt, Fernleigh, Winslow, Cheshire
B. Murrow, Sligo
Andrew Logan, Sligo
J. W. Evans, Sparkbrook, Birmingham
E. Cully, 24 Aspagh Road, Brockley
R. S. Pettegrew, Ardmore, Sligo
James A. Murray, Albert Street, Sligo
T. H. Brady Brown, Newgrove, Tulla, Co. Clare
W. T. Golden, Stephen Street, Sligo
Sir J. A. R. Gore Booth, Bart., Lissadell, Sligo
R. H. Dixon, 10 St. Andrew's Square, Surbiton
M. Campbell, The Mansion, Sundridge Park, Bromley, Kent
W. J. Vickery, Doncaster, Yorkshire
E. M. P. Boileau, 35 West Cromwell Road, London
Geoffrey Harrison, Ballincor, Sligo
A. W. Meedd, 47 High Northgate, Darlington, London
Joshua Hall, jun., 26 Woodbrooke Avenue, Hyde, Cheshire
Ernest E. Whadcoat, 12 St. Helen's Place, London, E.C.
H. W. Rapkin, 34 Methuen Park, Muswell Hill N.
Howard McNeill McCormack, 3 William Street, Sligo
Sir Josslyn Gore-Booth, Bart., Lissadell, Sligo
James Lougheed, Newtown, Riverstown, Co. Sligo
Charles Ross, 130 York Street, Belfast
E. R. Davis, 57 Church Street, Lozells, Birmingham
Walter John Tegg, Burghfield Common, V. Mortimer, Berks
G. J. Goodall, Daisy Villa, Porthill, Stoke-on-Trent
H. Radley, 26 Hove Avenue, Camden Road, Walthamstow
Samuel F. Weatherdon, 24 Addison Road, Walthamstow, Essex
E. R. Riddell, Harborne, Birmingham
Wilfrid Norman, 84 Norman Street, Leicester
H. J. Hatfield, 47 Scovell Road, London
R. S. Pettigrew, Ardmore, Sligo
P. McDonnell, Cappagh, Finglas, Co. Dublin
Messrs. Lookers, Ltd., Hardman Street, Manchester
George Thos. Maund, 3 Birch Road, Bristol
W. Parfarment, Brook, Godalming, Surrey
Richard W. Johnson, 47 & 49 High Road, Lee, London, S.E.
Fred Wm. Doddridge, 40 Fanshawe Street, Hertford, England
J. Colleypriest, St. Paul's Road, Southsea
Col. J. Campbell, The Hermitage, Sligo
Henry Overton, Romford Road, Essex
Albert Hanister, 716 Lea Bridge Road, Leyton, Essex
E. P. Vanables, 3 Doveridge Place, Walsall, Staffs
Alfred T. Walker, Shrublands, Chorley Woods, West Herts
Harford Norman Edwards, Markyate, near Dunstable, England
Thomas B. L. Disney, 22 Royal Terrace, W., Kingstown, Dublin
Wm. Woodland, 34a Melville Road, Hoe Street, Walthamstow
H. S. Whittaker, South Circular Road, Dublin
H. Henley, Minerva, Mytchett Road, Frimley Green, Surrey
Harry A. Munday, Alexandra Road, South Farnboro', Hants
James Bell, H.M., Prison, Sligo
E. H. Atkin's, Ordnance Survey Office, Southampton
Charles H. Ackland, Moorland Court, Bournemouth West
Cecil Du Gue, 3 Denbigh Place, Warwick Square, London
Jeremiah Mulrooney, Ballintogher, Co. Sligo
Fred. Blacklearn, Winegrave Avenue, Newcastle-on-Tyne
K. R. Venables, Crouch Hill, London
Ernest Ashwin, 70 Old Hall Road, Sale, Cheshire
H. A. E. Laycock, Bracken Bank Farm, Nr. Keighley, Yorks
D. R. Hanlon, 2nd Lieut. R.G.A., R.A. Mess, Pembroke Dock
Charles H. Manners Sutton Bright, 4 Barkston Gardens, London
Miss Rita Kiddle, 9 Hay Hill, London, W.
J. C. Blythe, Hexham Villa, Bentley, Durham
J. D. Laws, 106 High Street, Bexley, Kent
Messrs. W. & G. T. Pollexfen & Co., Wine Street, Sligo
E. E. Martell, Dunstable Road, Luton, Bedfordshire
J. R. MacCarthy, Solicitor, Sligo
H. J. D. Astley, East Cavalry Barracks, Aldershot
R. W. Wood, Novar, Ross-shire, N.B.
J. H. Allen, 14 Avenue Road, Spring Grove, Isleworth
Philip E. Phillips, Wrotham Hill Park, Wrotham, Kent
E. F. E. Seymour, 1 Church Circle, South Farmborough
C. A. Chaplin, 26 Old Bond Street, W.
Anthony L. Gibbs, Cadogan Court, London
J. G. B. Stone, 7 Whitehall Court, London, S.W.
Capt. R. Popham, Duffield Road, Derby
Robert More, The Cottage, Cromer, Norfolk
F. A. Martin, Riviera Hotel, Maidenhead, Berks
Henry Knox, 26a Old Bond Street, London, W.
J. B. Waterlow, H.M.S. St. Vincent, Home Fleet, Portland
D. L. Natham, 28 Finsbury Street, London, E.C.
N. Reynolds, Woodland Grange, Leamington Spa
Percy E. Fisher, Godalming, Surrey
Capt. W. T. Hodgson, Highlands, Bolney, Haywards Heath
Harry Beebee, Four Oaks, Warwickshire
John Hosie, Castle Dargan, Collooney, Co. Sligo
P. W. Paddon, 10 Cadogan Mansions, London
Capt. E. F. Oakeley, The Orchards, Rodbourne, Malmsbury
Charles Blake, Sligo
E. M. Reid, 41 Honoroak Road, Forest Hill, London
Howard C. Cowell, Brabant, Tulsey Hill, S.W.
Oliver A. Millar, 349 West End Lane, Hampstead, London
H. O. Faulkiner, Newington Butts
B. Jones, 102 Flogmore Road, Market Drayton, Shropshire
M. M. Hunt, Newholme, West Hill, Putney, London
Messrs. G. Brown & Co., 12 Bull Ring, Birmingham
C. Perceval, 43 Woolstone Road, Catford, London, S.E.
T. A. Harris, 63 High Street, Oxford, England
T. Schofield, 3 Dolphin Street, Ardwick
J. S. Spiers, 4 Warriston Cross, Edinburgh
Messrs. W. Wright, Ltd., 110 High Street, Marlebone, W.
A. Taylor, London Co. and Western bank, Huntingdon
L. M. Lough, 17 Aspley Road, Wandsworth, London
R. A. Biggs, 16 Carthew Villas, Hammersmith, London
Messrs. Rose Bros., Albert Road, Tamworth
G. Grisewood, Grenadier Guards, Chelsea Barracks
Eustace Dyment, 522 Stapleton Road, Bristol
W. O. Jackson, 6 Crescent Road, Harrogate
Louis Morellet, Stanford-le-Hope, Essex
Richard J. Williams, 17 Burlington Road, Redland, Bristol
E. A. Cunningham, H.M.S. "Charybdis" Weymouth
James Kay, Brixworth, Northampton
F. H. Hargrave, St. James's Lodge, Ripon, Yorkshire
Sergt. F. W. Cooper, Army Pay Office, Houndslow, Middlesex
H. G. Broughton, Altrincham Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire
A. W. Back, 25 Morsby Road, Upper Clapton, London
Alfred W. Williams, Shankhill Road, South Tottenham, N.
H. G. Collins, 210 Underhill Road, East Dulwich, S.E.
W. A. & A. F. Woods, Ltd., Castle Street, Sligo
J. Hosie, Castledargan, Collooney, Sligo
J. Kell, The Mall, Sligo
F. Cooke, 152 Durham Road, Wimbledon
Lord Victor Paget, 4 St. James's Square, London
Mrs. B. Crane, The Manor House, Oaken, Wolverhampton
F. G. Corry, Alma Road, Bitterne, near Southampton
Roland Champness, 78 Bayston Road, Stoke Newington, N.
N. Scott Rudolf, 110 High Street, Marylebone, W; and Bangalone, South India
A. W. J. Branfield, 156 High Street, Waltham Cross, herts
R. G. Mundy, 9 Boundaries Mansions, Boundaries Road, London
C. V. B. Mill, Mottisfont Abbey, Romsey, Hants
Sub-Lieut. E. J. V. Thornton, R.N., Whitehall, London
Messrs. Metallurgique, Ltd., Manchester Square, London
H. Thacker, Tilliesleaf, Purley, Surrey
L. A. Wright, Brockehurst Lodge, Shortheath, Farnham
H. R. Hawten, 15 Arngask Road, Catford, London
T. Parrish, 144 Pavilion Road, London
P. Braham, 191 Pavilion Road, London
S. J. Davies, Aston Hall, Diddlebury, Craven Arms, Salop
J. R. Crooke, London Bank of Australia, 71 Old Broad Street, London
E. E. Withers, 10a Soho Square, Oxford Street, London
S. J. Hamilton, The Manse, Mountmorris, Armagh
J. R. E. Shaw, The Asylum, Caterham, Surrey
J. S. Pollock, 29 Queen Street, London, E.C.
P. M. Hamill, Lissadill, Co. Sligo
J. H. Bradshaw, 12 Victoria Parade, Ramsgate
J. B. Healing, Wentworth, Dunstable, Beds
E. Palmer, c/o Messrs. Huntley & Palmer, Reading, London
          "              "             "            "             "             "
J. R. McCarthy, Baymount, Sligo
James Moffatt, Avongrange, Hamilton, Scotland
C. D. Rotch, The Gables, Abingdon, Berks
C. Chandless, Sherrington Manor, Berwick, Sussex
P. J. McDermott, Bunninadden, Co. Sligo
D. Tamont, 44 Billington Road, New Cross, London, S.E.
W. H. Dodgson, Forest Lodge, Keston, Kent
Henry H. Lyons, Rathellan, Sligo
Capt. Sir George Stirling, Bt., Glorat, Milton of Campsie, N.B.
R. More, 26 Lyndhurst Road, London, S.W.
J. W. Adamson, West Hill, Balthayock, by Perth, Scotland
J. P. Crichton, 7 Charlotte Street, Perth, Scotland
J. J. Popplewell, 139 Fitzwilliam Street, Sheffield
L. Wallace, 105 Milnrow Road, Rochdale, Lancs
A. V. Greenall, Kegworth House, St. Thomas's Road, Spalding
Miss M. B. Chinnery, 134 Queen's Gate, London
Alfred G. Pearson, Tokenhouse Buildings, London, E.C.
A. W. Percy, 5 Victoria Square, London, S.W.
A. Looby, Medical Hall, Templemore
Lieut. C. K. Hart, R.N., H.M.S. Hercules, 2nd Division Home Fleet
C. J. McGowan, 34 Priory Park Road, Kilburn, London, N.W.
J. McDanly, R.I.C., Collooney, Co. Sligo
Thomas J. Cahill, Albert Line, Sligo
Charles E. Franck, Albert Street, Shrewsbury
B. A. Powell, Brierley, Harrow-on-the-Hill, Middlesex
Thomas Irwin, 7 Ratcliffe Street, Sligo
Italia Automobile Ltd., 71 St. James's Street, London, S.W.
F. Hall, Ardnaree, Ballina
Ernest E. O'Toole, 62 Lower Clapton Road, London
Rev. A. M. Haire, Gurteen, Ballymote
J. G. McDill, 10 John Street, Sligo
Very Rev. Dean Conington, Swinford, Co. Mayo
J. A. Flannery, M.D., Springmount, Tobercurry
Edward Armitage, Tilford, Farnham, Surrey
P. J. Flanagan, M.D., Sligo
Wm. C. Douglas, Normanby, Potters Bar, Middlesex
L. B. L. Leekham, Whittington Old Hall, Lichfield, Staffs
Fred. Wm. Lewsey, Penwortham Road, Stratham, London
Thomas O'Hara, Grattan Street, Sligo
G. H. White, Croft Road, Evesham
Capt. J. D. Bowles, R.F.A., Innisfallen, Fermoy, Co. Cork
The Everitt Co., Victoria Garage, Eccleston Street, London
                 "                "                "                  "
                 "                "                "                  "
James Brown, John Street, Sligo
Rev. P. J. Scott, Mullaghmore, Co. Sligo
W. A. & A. F. Woods, Castle Street, Sligo
Thos. F. Elliott, Lower Knox Street, Sligo
James P. Lang, Knockalass, Bunninadden
James T. Currie, Nut Bank, Blackley, Manchester
Amy Loveridge, Greenhills, Oaken, Staffordshire
Walter Rose, Wine Street, Sligo
C. J. N. Pledger, 62 Elderton Road, Westcliff-on-Sea
W. A. Middleton, Ballisodare, Co. Sligo
H. P. Lemon, 35 Cambridge Street, London
R. J. W. Hillas, Doonecoy, Templeboy
J. J. Kyle, Killashandra, Co. Cavan
John R. Milne, Downham, Essex
J. Blennerhassett, Learville, Sligo
Rev. G. T. Berry, Albert Street, Sligo
F. T. Rickards, 25 Crofton Road, Ealing, London
B. W. Ainsworth, Bedford Avenue, High Barrett, Herts
J. Collis, Colleeney, Co. Sligo
R. H. Dixon, 4 Palace Road, Kingston-on-Thames
P. M. Quinn, M.D., Sligo
N. Lodge, Ferrybank, Arklow
H. C. Lyons, Sligo
Henry B. Anderson, Southberry Road, Enfield, London
Herbert Vuinton, Sligo
Dr. J. Ambrose Cooke, Westhide, Hereford
George Duller, jun., Worple Road, Epsom
Walter G. Kent, Stanmore, Middlesex
Major Percy Hastings, Longfield Terrace, Dublin
S. W. Flanagan, Lecarrow, Boyle
R. J. Kirwan, Sligo
Messrs. Easthers, Ltd., 10 Jerry Street, Winchester
Wm. H. Winter, Viceregal Lodge, Dublin
C. B. Jones, Hatton, near Warwick
Denis F. R. Clarke, Easkey, Co. Sligo
J. H. Boxendale, Stationhill, Oakengates, Salop
Thos. Fisher, Portadown Lodge, Cosham, Hants
Alexander McGuinness, Collooney, Sligo
Thomas Phillips, Ballisodare, Sligo
James A. Cooper, Rahelly, Sligo
C. H. Savory, 31 Braham Gardens, London, S.W.
David H. Thornton, John Street, Sligo
G. N. Blennerhassett, Sligo
Mrs. M. A. Moorehouse, Sprattew Grange, Northampton
L. B. Counsell, Stephen Street, Sligo
E. F. O'Connor, Albert Street, Sligo
Alex. Blair, Copper Gardens, Rathmines
M. Colegrave, 27 Vernon Terrace, Brighton
J. J. M. Tookey, 9 Farmbridge Road, London
Arthur Jackson, Lisroyan, Sligo
D. Milne, 23 Enniscrone Gardens, London
Robert Shaw, 5 Castle Street, Sligo
James Curtis, Union Street, Sligo
H. Marshall, The Mall, Sligo
S. McMunn, Enniscrone, Co. Sligo
J. J. Mullane, Grattan Street, Sligo
Henry Lyons, Ltd., Sligo
Mrs. M. S. Fisher, Goring-on-Thames
Wm. Woodroffe, Booterstown, Co. Dublin
Philip Cunliffe, Hans Crescent Hotel, London
F. H. Wright, 2 Ryder Street, London
Rev. J. D. Jordan, Curry, Co. Sligo
Rev. M. K. O'Connolly, Ballaghadereen, Co. Mayo
Dr. E. K. Frazer, Riverstown, Co. Sligo
Most Rev. Dr. Coyne, Sligo
Rev. J. Connaughton, Grange, Co. Sligo
Harper Campbell, Ltd., Sligo
P. J. O'Connor, Old Market Street, Sligo
R. S. Gorman, Wine Street, Sligo
F. Bradley, Gortin, Newtownstewart, Tyrone
M. S. Hurley, Felin Fach House, Tondu, Glenmorganshire
W. Hean, Southlands, Weybridge
A. G. Edie, Feign Lawn, Bishopsteignton, South Devon
Capt. L. D. Spencer, Army and Navy Club, Pall Mall, S.W.
Jeremiah Mulrooney, Ballintogher, Co. Sligo
Lady Georgina Gore Booth, Ardevon, Sligo
The Hon & Rev. O. St. M. Forrester, Anriot Holt, Norfolk
J. A. Flannery, Tobercurry, Co. Sligo
George Kerr, William Street, Sligo
E. M. P. Boileau, 35 West Cromwell Road, London
W. A. & A. F. Woods, Sligo
Mrs. E. Tyrrell, Berkin Manor, Horton, Slough
James Glass, 14 Burton Court, London
James Murray, Knox Street, Sligo
Thos. H. Williams, Sligo
Alex. Clymer, Avenham Place, Preston
Dr. Rouse, Sligo
Dr. Heffernan, Cashelgarron, Sligo
H. G. L'Estrange, Sligo
D. L. Natham, Curzon Street, Mayfair
R. C. Henelire, 66 Sistova Road, Balham, London
H. G. L'Estrange, Sligo
F. Lowenadler, Badgemore, Henley-on-Thames
Miss M. A. Houhlon, 42 Lowndes Street, London, S.W.
Allan Storey, Freshfield, Formby, Lancashire
M. J. Howley, Sligo
H. Fisher, Elystam House, Sydenham, London
J. McGovern, Manorhamilton
H. W. Turner, 68 Whellock Road, Bedford Park, London
C. L. Cuthbe, 37 Great Eastern Street, London
Cecil Fowler, Rosslare, Sligo
T. H. Williams, Oakfield, Sligo
E. H. Newman, 29 Rydal Road, Streatham, London, S.W.
George Draper, Sligo
Capt. F. R. Farquhar, Manor House, Lyngstone, S. Devon
Cecil Chandless, Sherrington Manor, Berwick, Sussex
John Harker, 2a Earl Street, Cleator Moor, R.S.O., Cumberland
Mrs. Sarah Tyrrell, Berkin Manor
H. C. Plowden, Fyfield Manor, Pewsey, Wilts
Capt. T. R. Bruce, 15 Belham Crescent, London, S.W.
Capt. S. W. R. Newburn, 6 Evelyn Mansions, Victoria, S.W.
T. H. Hudson, 96 Piccadilly, London
Noel Lodge, Edgebaston, Birmingham
Thomas J. Henry, Curry, Co. Sligo
M. V. Duke, 9 Upper John Street, Sligo
Eric Insole, Leandiff, W. Cardiff
John E. Martyn, Cloghboley, Co. Sligo
E. T. Cummings, Collooney, Co. Sligo
A. F. Cooke, Sligo
H. W. Farker, 668 High Road, Tottenham, N.
J. J. Curley, Ballincor, Sligo
R. G. Stewart, Sligo
E. W. Crowe, Magheraboy, Sligo
J. F. Cooke, 35 Nottingham Street, North Strand, Dublin
Col. E. C. Tidswell, 16 Charing Cross, London, S.W.
N. D. MacNaghten, Hoyland Common, Yorks
Capt. G. G. Gilligan, Pettistree Lodge, Wickham Market
Capt. C. E. Harrison, The Cottage, Weeke, Winchester
Miss Phyllis Taylor, Credenhill Rectory, Hereford
Miss L. C. Moxon, 16 Charing Cross, London
Noel Macklin, St. James Court, London, S.W.
Mrs. Cecil Macklin, St. Jame? Court London, S.W.
Major T. R. Philips, R.A., Warren Road, Guildford
Col. Chas. Merewether Ducat, 118 Queen's Gate, London
W. T. & G. Johnston, Sligo
Martin McManus, Tobercurry, Co. Sligo
G. Llewellyne, H.M.S. "Beaver," c/o G.P.O., London
Major M. F. Hall, 30 Bembridge Crescent, Southsea
Daniel Lambe, 32 Market Street, Sligo
Rev. H. Deale, Wine Street, Sligo
A. W. Farwell, Badajos Barracks, Aldershot
G. E. S. Smart, Brooklands, Cheshire
H. Gibson, Sligo
James Murray, Sligo
Sir Malby Crofton, Longford House, Co. Sligo
James Blennerhassett, Leoville, Sligo
J. D. Houston, Blackrock, Co. Dublin
R. H. Cox, 16 Charing Cross, London, W.C.
Miss E. Rice, Danefield, Tilmanstone, Eastry S.O., Kent
P. C. Phillips, White Hall, Abridge, Essex
Messrs. Paddon Bros., 1 Albermarle Street, Piccadilly, W.
Lieut. L. M. Ormerod, Portland
H. D. S. Ryland, Barford Hill, Warwick
Capt. C. P. Rowley, Botley, Hants
Capt. A. G. Williamson, Ludgate Circus, London, E.C.
Capt. T. Ponsonby, R.N., Engelfield Green, London
J. B. Barry, Catisfield House, Foreham, Hants

C
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
-
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
HM
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

TIPPERARY  N. R. (North Riding)  FI

Co. Name and Address of Owner Car or Bicycle
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI


 

 

FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI




all
FI

 


 

 

 

HI




all
HI





all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI



all
HI

 

HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI




all
HI

 

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
17
19
20
21
22
23
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
44
45
46
47
48
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141

 

51
52
53
54
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
77
78
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128

 

FI-AI
FI-A2

 

1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
44
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
88
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
109
110
111
112
114
115
116
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178

 

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

James Joseph Keating, 33 Lower Abbey Street, Dublin
Osmond Percy Hill, 3 Old Bond Street, London, W.C.
Philip Purcell, M.B., Bachelors' Hill, Thurles
Charles Mayne Going, Cragg, Birdhill, Limerick
Owen E. M. Saunders, Cavalry Club, London
The Most Rev. J. M. Harty, D.D., Archbishop of Cashel and Emily
Edward Nichols, V.S., Dunlavin, Co. Wicklow
Ormond Percy Hill, 19 Elsworthy Road, London, N.W.
Wm. E. Thrift, 80 Grosvenor Square, Rathmines, Dublin
Patrick J. Mullin, Upper John Street, Sligo
John Mooney, 15 Victoria Villas, Blackrock
Miss Ivy Toler, Beechwood, Nenagh
James O'Connor, Anngrove, Roscrea
J. J. O'Connell, Castleiney House, Templemore
George R. Robinson, Belmont, King's Co.
George H. Gason, Royal Southern Yacht Club, Southampton
Timothy P. Heenan, Borrisokane
Henry Stewart, Moneygall, King's Co.
George Scriven, 33 Stephen's Green, Dublin
A. G. W. Cooke, Newtown House, Thurles
E. P. G. Bridge, Roscrea
Mrs. Ethel Mills, Curraghbawn, Nenagh
W. E. Price, Bushey View, Hampton Wick, Middlesex
Godfrey Wiglesworth, 87 Bishop's Mansions, Fulham, London
Allan H. Morgan, Crossogue, Thurles
Ernest O. Jones, Greencroft House, Holmesfield, N. Sheffield
William Gibson, Gowrie, Kingstown
Wm. P. Hanly, Lanespark, Thurles
James E. Hough, Wakefield, Chapworth Road, West Norwood, London
Prosper F. Lark, Imber House, East Molesey, Surrey
Charles S. Anderson, Cotswold, Merron, Surrey
Hugh J. Davis, South Terrace, Borrisokane
James Yates, Ballintoher House, Nenagh
Patrick W. Dunlop, Friar Street, Thurles
Messrs. Moynan Bros., Friar Street, Thurles
Cecil H. Saunders, Kilavalla, Borrisokane
Thomas Ebrill, Bank House, Cappoquin, Co. Waterford
Hubert A. Gairdener, Croghan, Birr
Wm. H. Wilson, Templemore
Wm. J. Frampton, The Lodge, Park Avenue, Dover
Lyall P. Jackson, Derry Castle, Killaloe
Maria Power, Ballydavid House, Littleton
Ethel Mills, Curraghbawn, Nenagh
Henry A. Braddell, New Hill, Thurles
Warwick Wright Ltd., 110 High Street, Manchester Square, London, W.
Thomas B. Biggs Atkinson, Ashley Park, Nenagh
Timothy Ryan, 126 O'Connell Street, Limerick
Martin Callanan, The Mall, Thurles
North Tipperary Motor Bus Co. Ltd., Cloughjordan
Lieut. John F. Knox, Brittas Castle, Thurles
Marcus B. Armstrong, Moyaliffe, Thurles
R. W. H. Moreland, Jamestown, Borris-in-Ossory
Thomas J. Riggs Miller, Tullaheady, Nenagh
Thomas B. Biggs Atkinson, Ashley Park, Nenagh
George Whitfield, Modreeny, Cloughjordan
Johnston T. Stoney, Emill Castle, Cloughjordan
S. G. Parker Hutchinson, Timoney Park, Roscrea
Lord Dunally, Kilboy House, Nenagh
Joseph Murray, The Valley, Roscrea
Wm. T. Webb, Ballycraggan, Nenagh
Joseph Wallace, Roscrea
Henry Burton Tate, 6 Herbert Crescent, London, S.W.
John F. Hayes, Summerhill, Nenagh
Robert E. Bradshaw, Pike Street, Thurles
Mostyn Clinch, 17 King's Garden, Westendham, Hampstead
James O'Meara, Castle Street, Nenagh
Hubert White, Lissnaskey, Nenagh
George Whitfield, Modreeny, Nenagh
George Taylor, Main Street, Wexford
Michael A. Hennessy, National Bank, Roscrea
Charles Norman, The Lodge, Nenagh
Joseph Henry Wilson, The Rectory, Thurles
Capt. H. Fawcus, Tecca House, Castleconnell
Frederick Francis Clare Willington, Penmoor, Yelverton, Devon
Capt. Richard A. Bolton, Dungar Park, Roscrea
Joseph Day, Roscrea
James Wallace, Congort Park, Roscrea
Rev. C. W. McDowell, Templederry, Templemore
Thomas Wallace, Ballincor, Shinrone
Thomas Francis Haskins, Thurles
Jonathan C. Darby, Leap Castle, Roscrea
Henry F. Powell, Castle Street, Nenagh
Major Charles O. Head, Derrylahan Park, Roscrea
J. J. Murphy, Castle Street, Birr
Charles M. Carroll, Castle Street, Nenagh
Rev. James Sherrard, Banagher
Mrs. Frances Waller, Shannon Grove, Banagher
North Tipperary Motor Bus Co., Cloughjordan
Cyril E. Browne, Garden Hill, Castleconnell
George Webb, Prospect, Shinrone
S. G. J. Parker Hutchinson, Timoney Park, Roscrea
John McCann, Rutland, Shinrone
Wm. Thos. Hadfield, 17 St. Dunstan's Street, Canterbury
Sir Wm. Austin, Gurtalougha, Borrisokane
North Tipperary Motor Bus Co., Cloughjordan
Capt. Harding Brereton, Rathurles, Nenagh
J. S. Mahon, Nenagh
Wm. Lawlor, Mountheaton, Roscrea
Henry Shannon, Castle Street, Nenagh
Dr. Thos. P. Cormack, Templetuohy, Templemore
Andrew Murray Carden, Barnane, Templemore
Dr. Edmund Jacob, Templemore
Ernest W. Mulliner, Wellington, Nenagh
Wm. Meagher, Mulcair, Templemore
Thos. J. Riggs Miller, Tullaheady, Nenagh
Beaumont Wood, Banagher
Charles H. Cooke, Cloughjordan
John A. Baker, Vokes Villa, Ballinacurra, Limerick
Mrs. Mabel Dease, Yewston, Nenagh
George Whitfield, Modreeny, Cloughjordan
Arthur P. Kennedy, 20 Mary Street, Clonmel
George F. Corbett, Cudville, Nenagh
Frank R. Moloney, Clareena, Nenagh
Mrs. E. T. French, Redwood, Birr
Gerald A. Kennedy, Summerhill, Nenagh
Wm. H. Waller, Shannon Grove, Banagher
Wm. Moynan, Main Street, Roscrea
John P, Carrigan, Glengariff, Thurles
James W. Nolans, John's Mall, Birr
John Minchin, Thornvale, Moneyglass
Richard Wallace, Belfield, Shinrone
George Moynan, Main Street, Templemore
Thomas Kennedy, Church Street, Roscrea
Thos. J. Riggs Miller, Tullaheady, Nenagh
Miss Ellie Esmonde, Killeen, Borrisokane
Christopher A. Johns, Summerhill, Nenagh
Tobias H. Bourke, Rockforest, Roscrea
John Esmonde, Drominagh, Borrisokane
Dr. Thomas Williams, Toomavara, Nenagh
Miss Ethel Mitchell, Mount Butler, Roscrea

BICYCLES

John Rudd, Templemore
Frank Sydney Ashly, Templemore
Capt. W. Gibson, jun., Rockforrest, Roscrea
George Switzer. Ballinagrane, Askeaton
Ernest Wingfield, Barn, Clonmel
Richard Burke, New Street, Thurles
James Cummins, St. Mary's, Terenure, Dublin
Wm. D. Stoker, 40 Selborne Road, Ilford
George Stanley, Sheskeaghmore, Lorrha, Birr
Robert Burriss, V.S., Cloughjordan
John Troy, Loughpark, Roscrea
Benjamin B. Youell, Ballinamore, Co. Leitrim
Isaac Williams, 5 York Terrace, Normanby S.S., Yorkshire
James G. Lamb, 8 Montpelier Terrace, Galway
Gerald Mitchell, Richmond, Templemore
George Holland, Park View, Richmond Street, Limerick
Alfred Mitchell, 8 Leas Road, Gilford, Surrey
Frank Comer, Police Station, Clevedon, Somerset
Michael Dwyer, Main Street, Thurles
Stanley Nunn, Warwick Cottage, Mandeville Road, Enfield
John Woodward Powell, Barrack Street, Nenagh
Oliver Fogrie, 8 Amberley Wharves, Paddington
Col. H. Goldfrap, Essex House, Reading Road, Farnborough, Hants
C. E. Evans, Dover College, Dover
James J. Stephens, Grange, Urlingford, Thurles
George Allen, 15 Victoria Park, Fishponds, Bristol
Thomas Keele, Duke Street, Birr
J. F. R. Gebbie, 2nd S. Lanc. Regt., Buttevant
E. H. F. Gilligan, Beech Lodge, Cloughjordan
Gerald Mitchell, Richmond, Templemore
A. C. Barnard, Montrose, 30 Averley Hill, Norwood, London
Capt. C. R. Lloyd, Longford House, Templemore
Sergt. B. Vyner, 2nd King's Own York L.I., Mount Vernon Terrace, Cork
J. B. Culhane, St. Andrew's, Temple Road, Milltown, Co. Dublin
Matthew F. Shinnors, Borrisokane
H. S. Kenny, Eglish House, Borrisokane
Rev. Wesley Daly, Roscrea
Edmund J. Jacob, Talavera, Templemore
Wm. F. McGrath, George Street, Templemore
P. J. A. Maher, Templemore
Joshua L. Johnston, Main Street, Thurles
John Rudd, Templemore
George W. Robinson, Agomear, Roscrea
Rev. F. R. Lawrence, The Rectory, Roscrea
Ernest P. G. Bridge, Rachet Hall, Roscrea
Henry P. Bridge, Rachet Hall, Roscrea
George D. Evans, Main Street, Templemore
John Powell, Cloughjordan
George V. Killeen, Bank of Ireland, Thurles
Edward Callanan, Castle View, Borrisoleigh
Henry Shannon, Castle Street, Nenagh
Frederick Williams, Limerick Street, Roscrea
Rev. Patrick Ryan, St. Patrick's College, Thurles
John Mockler, The Square, Thurles
Edmond Finn, jun., Borrisoleigh
Rev. Wm. Carroll, The Square, Mountmellick
John E. Davies, Abbey Street, Roscrea
Edmund J. Jacobs, Talavera, Templemore
Edward Cahill, Bachelors' Walk, Nenagh
Patrick J. Corbett, 18 Greenville Street, Mountjoy Square, Dublin
James H. Power, Ballydavid House, Thurles
George Roche, 25 Jones's Road, Dublin
Clifford Parr, Bloomfield, Nenagh
Michael Kennedy, Bawn, Nenagh
Edward T. O'Meara, Thurles
Henry R. Power, Ballydavid House, Thurles
Richard Meagher, George Street, Templemore
George D. Evans, Main Street, Templemore
Thos. Barry, M.D., The Square, Thurles
Paul J. Dempsey, Summerhill, Nenagh
Rev. Matthew Fanning, Carrigatoher, Nenagh
James H. Power, Ballydavid House, Thurles
John J. Meehan, Thurles

Manufacturers or Dealers General Identification Mark

Flannery & Co. Nenagh
Rocrea Motor Engineering Co., Roscrea

TIPPERARY S. R. (South Riding)  HI

Mrs. Lizzie Sadlier, Ballydoyle, Cashel
John Barry Walsh, Sarsfield Street, Kilmallock
Randal Kingsmill Moore, D.L., J.P., Barne, Clonmel
Patrick J. Condon, 7 Gladstone Street, Clonmel
Capt. J. de Montmorency, Kiltorgan House, Knocktopher, Kilkenny
Edward A. Hackett, County Surveyor, Court House, Clonmel
Dr. Thos. Hennessy, Mount Anglesey, Clogheen
Miss Grace Going, Altavilla, Cahir
Richard Lane Joynt, M.D., 84 Harcourt Street, Dublin
Walter J. Colliss, Bridge Street, Andover, Hants.
Patrick Mulcahy, Glengall Arms Hotel, Cahir
W. G. Evans, James Street, Tipperary
Frederick Springham, High Street, Stanstead Abboth, near Ware
T. B. Biggs Atkinson, Ashley Park, Nenagh
William J. Mulcahy, Lady's Abbey, Ardfinnan
M. I. Corcoran, Main Street, Templemore
J. C. Higgins, Ardsallagh, Fethard, Co. Tipperary
J. W. Cleeve, Salisbury House, Clonmel
Charles Moore, Mooresfort, Tipperary
A. W. Tate, Bolney House, Ennismore Gardens, London
Thomas J. B. Bennett, Rathaney House Hospital, Co. Limerick
Jeremiah H. Scanlan, Ascot Villa, Limerick
C. M. MacLaughlin, Ballinamona, Knocklong, Co. Limerick
E. C. Morel, Tullamaine Castle, Fethard, Co. Tipperary
W. H. Going, Abbey House, Cahir
Capt. G. Wybrants, Woodroffe, Clonmel
Canon J. H. Leslie, The Rectory, Clonmel
Patrick J. O'Brien, M.B., 3 Jervis Place, Clonmel
Robert Murdock, Kilcoran Lodge, Cahir
Mrs. Power, Cottage, Carrick-on-Suir
Michael Quirke, Drangan, Clonmel
Thomas B. Ponsonby, Kilcooley Abbey, Thurles
Clement J. Carroll, Rocklow, Fethard, Tipperary
Major Kennedy, c/o Messrs. Cox & Co., 16 Charing Cross, S.W.
G. H. C. Townsend, Cardangan Manor, Tipperary
Charles Simmons, "Ecclesbourne," 150 East Dulwich Grove, East Dulwich, London, S.E.
Frederick W. Wynne, Neptune Lodge, Glenbrook, Passage West
Messrs. Whiting, 334-336 Euston Road, London
Charles Moore, Mooresfort, Tipperary
George Sargint, Cottage, Cahir
S. J. Toole, Tipperary
Mrs. J. C. Wright, Mottram Hall, Macclesfield
The Duchess of St. Albans, Newtown Anner, Clonmel
Laurence John Vosper, 91 Victoria Mansions, Vauxhall, London
John P. McGuire, Royal Spa Hotel, Lisdoovarna
Mrs. M. J. West, Springfield, Sutton-on-Hull, East Yorkshire
Sir Kildare Borrowes, Barrettstown Castle, Ballymore Eustace, Co. Kildare
Hugh Scott, Kilbeg, Cappawhite
John F. Croome, Annesfort, Clonmel
R. Murdock, Kilcoran, Cahir
H. M. Hartigan, Mile Bush Hill, Leighton Buzzard, Bed.
E. A. Neale, St. John's, Island Bridge, Dublin
O'Gorman Brothers, Parnell Street, Clonmel
Charles E. Denny, Ballybrado, Cahir
Joseph Cleeve, Salisbury, Clonmel
Leiut.-Col. R. O. Kellett, Clonacody, Fethard
Randal K. Moore, Barue Park, Clonmel
Patrick J. Young
C. E. Denny, Ballybrado, Cahir
Major A. S. Cooper, Killnure Castle, Dundrum, Co. Tipperary
C. E. Thornton, The Barracks, Newcastle-on-Tyne
John V. Barry, Clogheen
G. H. M. Denny, Redmondstown House, Clonmel
Messrs. Statham & Co., Kilkenny
Michael J. Magnier, Stud Stables, Fermoy
Thomas B. Ponsonby, Kilcooly Abbey, Thurles
Hugh Wright, 55 Townsend Street, Dublin
V. St. Claire Morton, Little Island, Clonmel
H. B. Tate, 6 Herbert Crescent, Chelsea, London
W. R. Hickley, Clogheen
Thomas Power, Prior Park Terrace, Clonmel
Louis H. Grubb, Ardmayle, Cashel
G. H. C. Townsend, Cordangan Manor, Tipperary
Jeremiah Dowling, F.R.C.S.I., Nelson Place, Tipperary
A. E. Rogers, Oaklands, Clonmel
Rev. A. I. Mitchell, The Rectory, Johnstown, Co. Kilkenny
Wm. Rochfort, Cahir Abbey, Cahir
M. H. Hannigan, Main Street, Cashel
H. B. Tate, 6 Herbert Place, Chelsea, London, S.W.
Thomas R. Mulcahy, Anglesea Street, Clonmel
Charles E. Ryan, M.D., J.P., Glenlara, Tipperary
J. M. Poer O'Shee, Glenbrook, Clonmel
H. J. Forde, J.P., Manor of St. John, Waterford
Tipperary Motor & Engineering Company, Tipperary
Mrs. B. Clarke, Graiguenoe Park, Holycross
Sir Charles Gough
Mrs. C. Wilson, Greenville, Clonmel
Thomas Murphy & Co., Nelson Street, Clonmel
James J. O'Gorman, Parnell Street, Clonmel
Robert Rollo, 9 O'Connell Street, Clonmel
Dr. Thomas O'Connell, Main Street, Fethard, Co. Tipperary
C. E. Denny, Ballybrado, Cahir
L. H. Grubb, J.P., D.L., Ardmayle House, Cashel
A. E. Rogers, Oaklands, Clonmel
Dr. J. Dowling, Nelson Place, Tipperary
Streatham Motor Garage Ltd., 376 High Road, Streatham, S.W.
Dr. G. H. Russell, Cashel
P. J. Cleary, M.B., Clonan House, Kilmallock
Charles E. Doran, Main Street, Clonmel
Moynan Bros., Thurles
S. G. Moore, Shropshire Light Infantry, Barracks, Fermoy
James McKillop, Ormonde Hotel, Clonmel
John M. Murphy, Prior Park, Clonmel
A. E. Rogers, Oaklands, Clonmel
Jeremiah Dowling, F.R.C.S.I., Nelson Place, Tipperary
F. L. Lee, Joy House, Killaloe, Co. Clare
Miss M. Malcomson, Nunella, Clonmel
The Hon. E. de J. Battison, 3 Fitzwilliam Road, Cambridge
The Ashford Motor Co., Middle Street, Ashford, Kent
Major F. H. Wise, Rochestown, Cahir
Edward B. Cleeve, Cleevemount, Tipperary
G. H. M. Denny, Redmondstown House, Clonmel
Percy St. Gore Kelton, 15 Hanover Square, London
George C. H. E. Masey Dawson, Ballinacourte, near Tipperary
Mrs. E. Taylor, Clogheen, Cahir
Patrick Mulcahy, Glengall Arms Hotel, Cahir
Major F. H. Wise, Rochestown, Cahir
Major F. H. Sykes, Royal Aero Corps, War Office, Whitehall
Walter Nolan, Garnavilla, Cahir
Capt. F. W. Robinson, A.S.C., Coole Abbey, Clonmel
Mrs. Violet Baker, Lismacue, Bansha
A. W. Tate, Mapperton, Beaminster, Dorset
Capt. R. E. S. Flood, Porthmawr, Crick Howell, South Wales
W. R. Hickley, Clogheen
Messrs. O'Gorman Bros., Clonmel
J. G. O'Brien, Lakefield, Fethard
Mrs. M. Church, Knockeevan, Clonmel
Dr. John Quirke, Ballyfoley, Cashel
T. F. Carrigan, Dobbyn's Hotel, Tipperary
Lionel Lodge, Marymount, Edgebaston
Alfred Baker, "Langollen" 51 Old Park Rd., Palmer's Green, London N
H. H. Hutchinson, Hymenstown, Cahir
Capt. Wm. Perry, Woodroffe, Clonmel
Arthur Boyce, Bannow, Wexford
Mrs. M. Brady, Connaught Cycle Works, Castlebar
Mrs. B. Clarke, Graiguenoe Park, Thurles
M. H. Hannigan, Main Street, Cashel
Dr. P. J. Byrne, Elmville, Clonmel
Dr. J. Fitzgerald, Cappawhite
Allen Baker, Lismacue, Bansha
R. W. Smith, Duneske, Cahir
M. J. Meagher, Queen Street, Clonmel
R. H. Cole, c/o Miss O'Dwyer, Main Street, Tipperary
Miss Edith Burke, Grove, Fethard
Thomas J. Dunne, Mitchel Street, Clonmel
Harry Williamson, 14 Gordon Street, Clonmel
Mrs. Roma Morton Jackson, Powerstown Park, Clonmel
Brigadier-Gen. H. P. Gough, Brownstown House, The Curragh
H. K. Murray, Sweet Briar, Clonmel
Dr. W. P. Walsh, Clogheen
W. J. McClelland, Grammar School, Clonmel
Frederick Phillips, Clondrohid House, Macroom
P. S. Hayward, Brookdale, Clonmel
Geoffrey Coman, Main Street, Tipperary
Col. J. M. Ramsay Purvis, Inislonaght, Clonmel
R. B. Heuston, Ballykisteen, Tipperary
James Ashmore, Cashel
Capt. A. M. Woodside, 43rd Battery R.F.A., Fethard
Thos. B. Montgomery, Annerville, Clonmel
Major E. W. Slaytor, Barrack Cross House, Cahir
John Roche, 35 Dillon Street, Clonmel
Thomas J. Dunne, Mitchell Street, Clonmel
Patrick J. O'Reilly, Main Guard House, Clonmel
Patrick Stokes, Kilmore, Clonmel
O'Gorman Bros., Clonmel

BICYCLES

Herbert Ingram, Winton House, Ashton-on-Mersey, Cheshire
R. M. S. Pennefather, Rathcoole, Fethard, Co. Tipperary
Wm. Law, 2 Castle Street, Dundalk
John Nicholson, Synone, Cashel
E. A. Hughes, Ballyphilip, Ballymonty, Thurles
Charles E. Glynn, Kilrush, Co. Clare
A. E. Carter, 14 Mowbray Street, Coventry
R. P. Parker, 37 School Road, Sale, Cheshire
H. F. Browne, The Firs, Hartford, Cheshire
Raymond Murphy, O'Connell Street, Clonmel
Gerald Coffey, Parnell Street, Clonmel
Allan Thompson, jun., 185 Princes Street, Dundee
Sydney Aufholz, 26 Princes Parade, Church End, Finchley
W. Blaze, Clensmore, Kidderminster
Frank A. King, 134 Linden Road, Bournville
Rev. R. C. Tyner, Newchapel Rectory, Clonmel
Rev. R. C. Madden, The Rectory, Ballingarry, Thurles
John Johnston, Creamery Residence, Ahoghill, Ballymena, Co. Antrim
R. Hughes, Ballyrichard, Mullenahone
George Zimmermann, 39 Kautchbull Road, Camberwell, London
Michael Condon, Ballinure, Thurles
D. C. Marshall, 6 Gordon Street, Clonmel
W. H. B. Wright, Ormiston, New Malden, Surrey
William Moir, Dundrum, Co. Tipperary
J. K. Archibold, Shrublands, Edridge Road, Croydon, Surrey
Richard Walsh, Clarina, Limerick
Harry Wood, Moor Street, Oldham
Abraham Hamburger, 103 Belgrave Road, Birmingham
Joseph G. Johnston, Springmount, Templemore
R. Walsh, Graystown, Killenaule
James W. B. Landon, Abbeyville, Cahir
T. W. N. Quinn, Causestown, Athboy, Co. Meath
Wm. Dwyer, Anne Street, Clonmel
Lieut. S. R. Penrose Websted, "Royal Irish," the Barracks, Clonmel
Ernest Jackson, 63-7th Row, Ashington, via Morpeth, Northumberland
Michael Dell, Windsor Place, Shrewsbury
R. Yarrow, 33 Hogarth Road, Earl's Court, London
H. D. Jordan, Imperial Hotel, Tipperary
Marcus Thompson, Kilmore House, Golden
M. J. Treacy, Gas Works, Carrick-on-Suir
James B. Cooke, 6 O'Connell Street, Clonmel
D. B. Sullivan, Dunboy, Greystones, Wicklow
W. J. McFarlane, 49 Worcester Cross, Kidderminster
John Thos. Crowley, Central Hotel, Cashel
O. L. Meadows, Brookside, Hartford Road, Bexley, Kent
Wm. McConnell, New Lane, Carrick-on-Suir
John Lucking, 41 Crowe Street, Brentwood, Surrey
Robert W. Kirby, 4 Malpas Road, Liscard, Cheshire
E. G. Stokes, The Bungalow, North Strand, Limerick
Richards & Co., Penwith House, S. Just
W. E. Collins, 1 Bumble Hill, Wroughton, Swindon, Wilts
M. H. Hannigan, Main Street, Cashel
J. D. Vernon, Market Street, Tipperary
W. B. Talbot, Castle Cottage, Cahir
W. S. Nolan, Solicitor, Abbeyville, Cahir
John Gray, East Norton, Leicester
C. F. Purcell, Burton Park, Buttevant, Co. Cork
Owen O'Ryan, Woodview, Marlfield, Clonmel
W. F. Cleeve, Salisbury, Clonmel
Major A. V. Alexander, Wellington House, Cahir
John St. John, Rocklow, West Kirby, Cheshire
J. R. Mulcahy, Corabella, Ballymacarbery, Clonmel
Norman Lionel Rivers, Church Street, Bloxham, Oxon
C. B. M. Blundell, M.D., D.P.H., 36 High Street, Huntingdon
W. Williams, 25 Marlborough Road, Bowes Park, London, N.
M. E. Dowley, Tinvane House, Carrick-on-Suir
Thomas B. Pearson, National Bank, Cashel
Peter Cooke, Rosemary Street, Roscrea
A. M. Lawson, 3 Arbroath Road, Dundee
F. L. Rudd, 20 Anne Street, Clonmel
Nicholas Quinlan, Newbermingham
P. J. Conway, Gladstone Street, Clonmel
H. R. Henderson, Island House, Clonmel
Martin F. Farrell, Stanley Lodge, Cashel
Wm. Hanna, Parnell Street, Clonmel
Rory O'Kennedy, Fethard
M. Fitzgerald Wynne Sampson, 17 Grosvenor Road, Coventry
John Lacey, 44 Main Street, Tipperary
H. W. Jeaves, 67 Queen Street, Clonmel
Edward L. Keating, Bridge Street, Tipperary
Patrick Quinn, Kilbraugh, Fethard
Thomas F. Russell, Air Hill, Clonmel
Rev. W. H. Smith, 1 New Quay, Clonmel
Harold Izett, 30 Ebberstone Terrace, Hyde Park, Leeds
M. H. Hannigan, Main Street, Cashel
Frank Bolwell, 81 Gold Hawk Road, Shepherd's Bush, London
H. J. Edwards, Normanton, 48 Hatherly Road, Sidcup, Kent
George C. May, Woodlands, Ewell, Surrey
George Bennett, 85 Sumatra Road, West Hampstead, London
Wm. Fitzgerald, New Inn, Cahir
Michael J. Rogers, 4 O'Connell Terrace, Clonmel
James Alton, Ardmayle, Cashel
Joseph Connolly, Rathmore, Cashel
Rev. J. Walsh, C.C., St. Mary's, Clonmel
Mathew H. Hughes, Ballyphilip, Ballynonty
F. J. Walker, 1 Marine Terrace, Kingstown
E. A. Freeman, King's Shropshire Light Infantry, The Barracks, Tipperary
Rev. J. H. Munro, Epworth, Clonmel
Dr. Carroll, Rathdowney
H. H. Rushen, 40 Baldwyn's Road, Bexley, Kent
W. T. C. Riley, Hollybank, Coventry
H. D. Marshall, 9 Wandsworth Bridge Road, Fulham, London
B. J. Clibborn, Silver Spring, Clonmel
Edward Quillinan, Ballinahinch, Cashel
F. W. Ryan, 3 Catherine Street, Clonmel

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

 

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

 


 

 

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

 

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

TYRONE  JI

No. Name and Address of Owner Car of Bicycle
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI





all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
JI




all
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
143
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
208
209
210
211
212
214
215
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
355
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
395
396
397
398
399
400
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
432a
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
446
447
448
449
450
451
452
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
463
464
465
466
467
468
469
470
471
472
473

Lieut.-Col. Henry Irvine, Strathlomond, Omagh
Capt. Arthur G. Irvine, Strathlomond, Omagh
James Ira Sankey Trimble, Church Street, Dungannon
John Welsh Leebody, Dungannon
Andrew Patchell Campbell, Dunamanagh, Strabane
Capt. B. Gosselin, Dergmoney House, Omagh
Emerson Crawford Herdman, Carricklee, Strabane
Herbert Creighton, Rosebank, Whitehead, Co. Antrim
Dr. John W. Dickson, Pettigo, Co. Donegal
Albert Cooley, Roseville, Dublin
Peter Robertson, Rosslyn, Kent Road, Dartford, Kent
E. J. Symons, 108 High Street Atherton, near Manchester
Wm. Cleland, Crossgar, Co. Down
T. E. Stephenson, Mount Royal, Omagh
Joseph Alexander Graham, 29 Market Street, Omagh
John Maxwell Trimble, Newtown House, Strabane
J. C. Foster, Church Street, Ballymoney
Thomas Greer, Lissan, Cookstown
John McSorley, Bridge Street, Omagh
Thomas Elliott, Ard-na-fin, Strabane
John A. Anderson, 91 Main Street, Strabane
Samuel McCord, 55 High Street, Omagh
Ralph Sampson, Post Office, Omagh
George Patterson, Coalisland, Co. Tyrone
A. P. Campbell, Dunamanagh, Strabane
Robert Burke, Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Joseph Sheppard, Magheracreggan, Castlederg
McGrath Bros., Dublin Road, Omagh
Wm. McKinley, Newtownstewart
W. Kay, 22 Stanley Street, Levenshulme, Manchester
Herbert Charles Waugh, Campsie, Omagh
Major John Knox McClintock, Seskinore, Omagh
James Kirkpatrick, Victoria Villas, Omagh
Harry Dillon, Castle Street, Strabane
Thomas H. Kerr, 16 High Street, Newtownards, Co. Down
Wm. James Roulston, Campsie Avenue, Omagh
Ekin Brothers, Rockspring, Moneymore, Co. Londonderry
Louis Knott, 14 Married Quarters, Depot, Omagh
Robert John Clarke, Beragh
James A. Brown, Glaskermore, N.S., Loughbrickland, Co. Down
William Macaulay, St. John's Place, Larne, Co. Antrim
Wm. A. Giboney, 33 Patrick Street, Strabane
Wm. F. Porter, Mountjoy, Omagh
James Thompson, Miltown, Newtownstewart
John Adair, Cookstown
Thomas Wallace Dickie, Clonavon, Omagh
John Nish, Augher, Co. Tyrone
Hans Beresford Fleming, Campsie, Omagh
Ernest L. Woods, C.E., Seacliffe Road, Bangor
John L. H. Russell, Clifton, Holywood Road, Belfast
Samuel Johnston, Augher, Co. Tyrone
John Robert Baillie, Ballyfatton, Strabane
Ambrose St. Quintin Ricardo, The Brae, Sion Mills
Thomas W. Thompson, Raphoe, Co. Donegal
James E. Kirkwood, Muckamore, Co. Antrim
McGrath Brothers, Dublin Road, Omagh
Philip W. Pooley, 2 Adelaide Terrace, Larne, Co. Antrim
Henry McKee, jun., 10 Main Street, Bangor, Co. Down
Robert Percy Bovey, 7 Leinster Square, Bayswater, London, W.
A. Leitch, M.D., Castlederg
George McGuckin, Beltany National School, Omagh
John Ash Anderson, Strabane
Joseph Fusco, William Street, Cookstown
James Haslett McKeown, Sherrygroom House, Dungannon
Charles Faulkner, Castlederg
H. S. Burrows, Stewartstown
McGeown Brothers, Omagh
W. S. Taylor, 39 Darling Street, Enniskillen
Andrew Scott, New Houses, Lane Head, Bellingham
Robert Burke, Castlederg
Edward J. Malone, Cookstown
John Kelly, Sessagh, Castlederg
Joseph Crawford, Castlederg
James Matthews Heron, The Terrace, Downpatrick
Edward Gallacher, jun., Strabane
A. Butson, St. Marnock's, Portmarnock, Dublin
Hugh Adair, jr., Gardha, Fortwilliam Park, Belfast
Donald J. O'Hara, Omagh
William Duff, Urbal, Coagh
Col. Baptist J. Barton, Portsalon, Co. Donegal
Wm. Hamilton, Dartans, Castlederg
William Lea, 16-20 Berry Street, Liverpool
Charles Hardy, Bachelors' Walk, Lisburn
Joseph Gallagher, 66 Meeting House, Street, Strabane
Robert Moffett, Union Lodge, Dungannon
Alan R. Fenn, Woodlands, Halstead, Essex
Messrs. Herdman, Ltd., Sion Mills, Strabane
E. J. Bolton, Mount View, Athlone
A. P. Campbell, Donemena, Strabane
Henry Colhoun, The Asylum, Omagh
E. C. Herdman, Carricklee, Strabane
Wm. Henry Todd, Fyfin, Strabane
John M. Trimble, Newtown House, Strabane
Arthur Hassard, Desertcreat, Tullyhogue, Co. Tyrone
Hans B. Fleming, Campsie House, Omagh
T. MacGregor Greer, Tullylagan, Tullyhogue, Co. Tyrone
Hon. H. Alexander, Caledon
Major John K. McClintock, Seskinore
Alexander H. R. Duncan, Campsie, Omagh
Robert Moffitt, Union Lodge, Dungannon
Wm. McDonald Porter, Molesworth Road, Cookstown
Sir Lionel MacMahon, Bart., High Sheriff, Co. Tyrone
Hon. H. Alexander, Caledon
Edward J. Malone, Cookstown
Alexander H. R. Duncan, Campsie, Omagh
Emerson T. Herdman, Sion Mills, Strabane
John C. Herdman, Camus, Strabane
Mrs. Sarah J. Howard, Annaginney Lodge, Dungannon
Robert Harvey, Camowen Green, Omagh
Frederick Horsey, 220 Finchley Road, London, N.W.
P. McCloskey, Main Street, Dungiven, Co. Derry
Wm. Boyd, Newry Street, Banbridge
William Duff, Urbal, Coagh
Harold Burr, Fouroaks, Berkhamsted
John George, Veterinary Establishment, Magherafelt
Thomas Greer, Lissan, Cookstown
McGrath Bros., Dublin Road, Omagh
Dr. Wm. Lyle, Newtownstewart
John MacMahon, 6 Lothian Street, Edinburgh
Alexander H. R. Duncan, Campsie, Omagh
Wm. G. Fleming, Mountfield Lodge, Mountfield
John Boyd, M.D., Lifford, Co. Donegal
Jasper Wyndham Macaldin, Engineers' Office, Midland Railway Co., Belfast
Edward C. Thompson, Camowen Hill, Omagh
John E. Dudgeon, Mullaghmore, Omagh
Samuel Barkley, Bank House, Aughnacloy
John McAskie, White House, Castlederg
Corpl. J. F. Walsh, The Barracks, Omagh
Robert Mercer, Main Street, Caledon
Cecil J. H. Jackson, Elm Lodge, Dungannon
John F. Dickie, Clonavon, Omagh
Archibald Thompson, 8 High Street, Omagh
J. D. Hopper, Molesworth Street, Cookstown
T. E. Oliver, Beragh
John Brown, Molesworth Street, Cookstown
J. B. Ferguson, Belfast
John Loughran, Brookvale, Aughnacloy
Thomas W. Smith, Market Street, Omagh
Joseph Bradley, Gortin
G. Bright Willis, Broad Meadow, Russell Road, Birmingham
James Dickson, Miltown House, Dungannon
John L. Orr, Main Street, Strabane
Wm. J. Magee, Castlederg
George Dickson McIver, Moneymore, Co. Derry
Harcourt J. C. Gatchell, Earl's Gift, Donemena, Strabane
Charles J. Boucher, Donaghcloney, Co. Down
Wm. J. Arthurs, R.I.C., Musgrave Street, Belfast
Rev. Tyndall J. Willoughby, Gortin
Earl of Caledon, Caledon, County Tyrone
J. Pringle, 153 Withington Road, Whalley Range, Manchester
John E. Dudgeon, Mullaghmore, Omagh
Rev. C. E. French, Aughnacloy
W. P. Cullen, Union Place, Dungannon
E. T. Herdman, Sion Mills
Wm. Brown, Banford, Gilford, Co. Down
W. B. Smyth, Strathfoyle, Strabane
James L. Donnelly, Minerva Hotel, Rutland Square, Dublin
David Acheson, Castlecaulfield
Wm. S. Lamont, Cookstown
T. W. E. Broyden, Victoria Villa, Dungannon
Alfred M. Elliott, James Street, Cookstown
Wm. Gardiner, Drapersfield, Cookstown
Thomas J. Quinn, Ederney, Co. Fermanagh
John Johnston, Clogher
W. H. McDonagh, Court House, Nenagh
W. B. Smyth, Strathfoyle, Strabane
Thomas McKeown & Sons, Ballyblagh, Stewartstown
McGrath Bros., Dublin Road, Omagh
Robert H. Getty, Lismore, Greenisland
McGeown Bros., Market Street, Omagh
Robert C. Dick, Hotel, Lisnaskea
Stephen Magill, Gortmore, Omagh
Robert Stevenson, Northland Row, Dungannon
E. S. Daly, Ann Street, Dungannon
Mrs. Augusta J. Smyth, Gortindarragh House, Pomeroy
W. Leeper, Wellbrook, Cookstown
John E. Dudgeon, Bundoran
W. Dean, 22 Francis Street, Tottenham Court Road, London, W.
Dr. P. McCartan, Carrickmore
Dr. J. J. Todd, James Street, Omagh
Francis Hale, Fairview, Dungannon
Bannister & Co.
Rev. J. A. Clarke, James Street, Omagh
Alfred O. Port, Haresfoot, Gt. Berkhamstead, Hertfordshire
Robert Burgess, M.D., Coagh, Co. Tyrone
Thomas Carroll, Loy Terrace, Cookstown
McGrath Bros., Dublin Road, Omagh
Thomas Elliott, Ardnafin, Strabane
Irwin Bros., William Street, Dungannon
Francis P. Ferran, M.D., Campsie, Omagh
Rev. Tyndall John Willoughby, Gortin
Patrick McMenamin, Strabane
Robert H. Scott, Elm Lodge, Dungannon
W. Macdonald Porter, Cookstown
Kennedy McIlveen, Cookstown
Moses Ellis, Bridge Street, Portadown
Hugh Thompson, Rock Tullyhogue
George Black, Chapel Street, Cookstown
J. O. Hamilton, Market Square, Dungannon
Frederick C. Mann, Howard Terrace, Dungannon
Norman F. Eiloart, 49 Gainsborough Road, Crewe
James McNeill, Killyman Creamery, Moy
H. Malseed, Belfast Banking Co., Donegal
J. B. Gunning Moore, Coolnafranky, Cookstown
Joseph Peatfield, 113 Hawkshead Street, Southport
Joseph McCrea, Lisdinen, Strabane
Robert Newton, Killymeal, Dungannon
J. Russell, "Colleen," Burn Road, Cookstown
Rev. T. Caulfield, C.C., Ederney, Co. Fermanagh
James Creery, Railway Terrace, Omagh
James Steenson, Caledon
Hans B. Fleming, Campsie House, Omagh
Victor H. Scott, D.I., R.I.C., Cappawhite, Co. Tipperary
Rev. M. McGeown, Aughmagar, Pomeroy
Robert Black, Co-operative Agricultural Dairy Society, Monaghan
Harcourt J. C. Gatchell, Earl's Gift, Dunamanagh
Capt. A. G. Irvine, Strathlomond, Omagh
John P. Tohill, Greenoge, Cookstown
Wm. E. Stevenson, Dungannon
Rev. J. Wilson, Dungannon
Samuel Gormley, 8 Woodside Terrace, Omagh
Joseph Stewart, Templereagh Mills, Stewartstown
J. S. Stuart, Commercial Hotel, Lisnaskea
Henry Alex. Ferry, Castlecaulfield
Laurence O'Reilly, Campsie, Omagh
Dalgarno Sons & Co., Cookstown
Wm. J. Cabena, Baronscourt, Co. Tyrone
Wm. J. Fitzgerald Mayne, Prospect House, Cookstown
A. Condy, Ardmore, Malone Park, Belfast
J. C. Crossle, Annaghoe, Dungannon
Lieut.-Col. R. T. J. Lowry, Pomeroy House, Pomeroy
Wm. J. Gordon, Victoria Hotel, Castlederg
Mervyn S. T. Moutray, Killymoon, Cookstown
Robert J. Stewart, Fairy Bridge, Cookstown
Gerald F. V. Leary, M.B., Castlederg
T. W. Smith, Campsie, Omagh
Rev. J. R. Clinton, Methodist Manse, Cookstown
Major McCormack, Rocklow, Omagh
Samuel Cummings, Coolemount, Coalisland
Orr Kyle, Mullaghslin, Sixmilecross
W. H. Darragh, The Villa, Dungannon
Harry Adams, Liggartown, Sion Mills
Rowse & Co. Ltd,., 38-42 Waterloo Street, Hammersmith, London
R. P. Power, Royal Irish Fusiliers, The Barracks, Armagh
McGrath Bros., Omagh
John S. Crothers, Tirnaskea, Cookstown
Claude A. Cuthbert, 2 Frognal Lane, Hampstead, London
Miss Dickie, Clonavon, Omagh
T. MacGregor Greer, Tullylagan, Tullyhogue
John Reid, Scotch Street, Dungannon
Sidney Squire, Henningway, Sandal Road, Wakefield
E. T. Herdman, Sion Mills
Dr. Wm. Lyle, Newtownstewart
H. B. Jameson, "Greystone," Ravenhill Park, Belfast
Charles Roulston, Gorticlare, Beragh
Samuel Steele, 2 Bridge Street, Omagh
John Adair, Greenvale, Cookstown
Capt. R. Smythe, The Barracks, Omagh
Thomas Falls, 33 Fitzwilliam Square, Dublin
W. Steenson, Beach Valley, Dungannon
V. A. Acheson, Castlecaulfield
Wm. Wilson, Greenfield, Strabane
James Smyth, 17 Abercorn Square, Strabane
W. E. Hobson, Thomas Street, Dungannon
A. Patton, M.B., Pomeroy
Cecil G. H. Jackson, Elm Lodge, Dungannon
Joseph Bradley, M.B., Gortin
John McQuaid, Donaghmore Road, Dungannon
W. J. McAllister, Beragh
Robert Tait, jun., Augher
Fred Johnston, High Street, Omagh
W. J. R. Knight, Cookstown
Murray, Richardson & Co., Dungannon
E. S. Daly, Dungannon
Neil B. McMahon, Killeter, Castlederg
Dr. Archibald H. T. Warnock, Trillick
Dr. M. C. Marmion, The White House, Scotch Street, Dungannon
Robert Mercer, Main Street, Caledon
W. Handthorn, Ossitor, Cookstown
Joseph Johnston, Bessemount, Dungannon
Robert Stevenson, Northland Row, Dungannon
J. W. Fleming, Cookstown
Samuel Creighton, Beragh
Charles Newell, Perry Street, Dungannon
Wm. Rodgers, Millburn Street, Cookstown
Thomas Griffin, Balbriggan
Wm. F. Stewart, Railway Road, Strabane
T. P. Dobson, Backfastleight, Devon
John S. Weir, Drumbuoy House, Ballindrait
Richard R. Cathcart, Strathroy, Omagh
Wilfred Frazer, "View Forth," Gledbane Avenue, Roundbay, Leeds
A. Lennox, The Arcade, Cookstown
Dr. P. J. Campbell, Drumquin
Rev. J. M. Jennings, Greystone, Dungannon
The Warland Dual Rim Co. Ltd., Alma Street, Aston, Birmingham
Herbert Hewitt, Irish Street, Dungannon
Mrs. Geraldine C. Gosselin, Dergmoney House, Omagh
Patrick Corr, The Square, Stewartstown
Christopher J. Shepherd, 196 High Street, High Barnet
James Anderson, Ards, Caledon
J. M. Hill, M.D., Strabane
Richard Barrington, Laurel Hill, Dungannon
Herbert C. Carr, Young's Hotel, Fivemiletown
James Weir, Minterburn, Caledon
Charles H. P. D. Graves, M.D., Gortreagh, Cookstown
Robert J. Cardwell, Perry Street. Dungannon
Wm. T. Dickson, Drumard, Dungannon
Rev. John A. Walton, Methodist Manse, Cookstown
W. L. Stevenson, M.B., Railway Road, Strabane
Thomas Alex. Ekin, Cookstown
Dungannon Motor Hiring Co., Church Street, Dungannon
Samuel H. Devlin, Drapersfield, Cookstown
G. A. Pringle, Aughnacloy
Joseph Hardy, Aughnacloy
James Munro, Virginia Cottage, Strabane
Wm. Walsh, Newtownstewart
Herdman Ltd., Sion Mills
W. B. Smyth, Strathfoyle, Strabane
A. M. Elliott, M.D., Loy Hill, Cookstown
D. Brown & Son, Ltd., Donaghmore
James Hamilton, M.D., Dromore
Hugh Adair, Glenavon, Cookstown
Edward Gallagher, Ballycoleman Avenue, Strabane
John Mills, Estate Office, Benburb
Hugh Browne, Orritor, Cookstown
Samuel Wilson, Northland Row, Dungannon
John B. Anderson, 41 Market Street, Omagh
John Hedges, Stoke House, Stoke, Manderville, Bucks
W. J. Thompson, Victoria Hotel, Castlederg
J. Pedley & Son Ltd., Great Charles Street, Birmingham
Alexander Whitford, Newtownstewart
Wm. Hainsworth, Newtownstewart
Rev. Edward Clarke, Derry Road, Strabane
Jack Fyffe Young, Ardstraw
John Leonard, Coalisland
James Galbraith, James Street, Omagh
Archibald Moore, Ardstraw
George Sneath, Temperance Hotel, Cookstown
Rev. W. A. B. Jackson, The Rectory, Pomeroy
Rev. F. M. Moeran, The Rectory, Cookstown
Irwin Bros., William Street, Dungannon
Rev. C. E. French, The Rectory, Aughnacloy
Dungannon Motor Hiring Company, Dungannon
James Cummings, Contractor, Dungannon
Robert Newton, Killymeal, Dungannon
George Donaghey, Suffolk Street, Ballymena
Thos. MacGregor Greer, Tullylagan, Tullyhogue, Co. Tyrone
Rev. James O'Daly, P.P., Parochial House, Clogher
Joseph Patton, Main Street, Aughnacloy
Charles S. Roulston, Gortaclare, Beragh
Col. J. K. McClintock, Seskinore, Omagh
David Slane, Chapel Street, Cookstown
Capt. J. C. Galbraith, Ordnance Survey Office, 344 Antrim Road, Belfast
George H. Buglass, 51 Park Drive, Whiteinch, Glasgow
Andrew Snodgrass, Railway Road, Strabane
A. T. Forman, R.A. Mess, Bulford Camp, Salisbury
Duff Bros., Coagh
Edward Gallagher, jun., Ballycoleman Avenue, Strabane
Frank Bradley, M.D., Gortin
Edward Gallagher, Main Street, Strabane
John Gormley, M.D., Cloghan, Co. Donegal
William Elder, Drumquin
Thomas McKeown & Sons, Ballyblagh, Stewartstown
Wm. Noel Hatton, 31 St. Andrew's Road, Bootle, Liverpool
David Brown & Sons, Donaghmore
William Millar, Gas Works, Cookstown
Joseph Henry Illingworth, Queen's Street, Morley, Yorkshire
J. Dickson, Belfast Bank, Newry
Edward Gallagher, Court House, Monaghan
Miss L. Ferrier, Strabane
G. Cyril Guy, 280 Fulham Road, South Kensington, London
T. W. E. Broyden, St. Mary's Mill, Drogheda
James Stevenson, Killyclooney, Burndermett, Strabane
Samuel Gormley, Corenarry, Omagh
Wm. Stewart, Daisy Hill, Clogher
John E. Gunning, County Club, Omagh
T. MacGregor Greer, Tullylagan, Tullyhogue, Co. Tyrone
James A. Campbell, Drumquin
R. W. Henderson, Sherrygroom, Dungannon
P. Rogers, Sixmilecross
Alexander Patton, Pomeroy
Con. Wm. Eric Cole-Hamilton, Beltrim, Gortin
Basil Osborne, "The Grange," Ballygawley
F. C. Wright, M.D., Moy
Rev. John McKenna, C.C., Killeter, Castlederg
Thomas Scarffe, Market Street, Omagh
James Lyons, Feearry, Omagh
Edward V. Hamilton, The Residency, Omagh
Albert Kerr, Drumcoo, Dungannon
Leslie Smith, Ardgivena, Donaghmore
H. F. Munro, Aughnacloy
S. Scott, Crew, Castlederg
Dr. A. Lanigan-O'Keeffe, Dungannon
Dr. Wm. J. Leitch, Beragh
Wallace Dickie, B.L., Clonavon, Omagh
Messrs. W. & C. Scott, Ltd., Omagh
John R. Elliott & Son, Coagh
James Devlin, V.S., Coalisland
Harold St. Alban Hall, Cowley Cot., Ashvale, Surrey
John Johnston, Clogher
Rev. J. P. Tierney, C.C., Drumlegagh, Newtownstewart
Dr. John J. Todd, James Street, Omagh
Arthur J. P. Wills, 26 Hamilton Road, Hendon, London, N.W.
Miss A. Morrow, Lameny, Sherrygroom, Dungannon
A. M. Henderson-Scott, York House, Wandsworth Common, London
Dr. Patrick McCartan, Gortin
John McNancy & Sons, 40 & 41 Irish Street, Dungannon
P. Moss, Bridge Street, Omagh
Rowley Elliott, Coagh
John Deane, Flushtown House, Sixmilecross
Rev. Wm. Murphy, C.C., Newtownstewart
James Keenan, Sheskinshule, Gortin
Wm. J. Witherow, Ardvarnock, Manorcunningham
Patrick McCullagh, Greencastle, Gortin
Patrick Quinn, Carrickmore
Peter McCullagh, The Hotel, Plumbridge
Frank Crawford, Bellevue, Omagh
Dr. W. J. R. Knight, Oldtown Street, Cookstown
W. A. Hunter, Customs & Excise, Dungannon
Thomas James Atcheson, Cookstown
James Gormley, Ballygawley
Edward C. Dudgeon, Island House, Coalisland
Thomas Quinn, Drumquinn
John W. Leebody, Dungannon
Miss E. R. Miller, Millbank, Omagh
Thomas H. Robinson, Irish Street, Dungannon
John J. H. Adams, Glebe, Sion Mills
Rev. A. I. Johnston, Methodist Manse, Aughnacloy
R. J. Stevenson, Stewartstown
Thos. W. Lonsdale, Stewartstown
Dungannon Motor Hiring Co., Dungannon
Watson Dyson, Antwerp House, Birch Lane, Manchester
Viscount Charlemont, Drumcairne, Stewartstown
James Stockdale, Clogher
Dr. Andrew Leitch, Castlederg
Isaac Crawford, c/o Samuel Crawford, Castlederg
W. Lyle, M.D., Moyle View, Newtownstewart
John R. Elliott, Coagh
Rev. E. F. Campbell, R.A. Mess, Bulford Camp, Salisbury
Wm. McKinley, Newtownstewart
White Bros., Market Street, Omagh
Charles Dunnion, The Asylum, Omagh
Rev. John Beck, C.C., Dungannon
Hamilton T. Hutchinson, Donaghey, Sherrygroom, Dungannon
Charles S. Dudgeon, Stewartstown
White Bros., Market Street, Omagh
Dr. Patrick J. Campbell, Drumquin
Rev. James Bloomer, Cookstown
Rev. Daniel R. Alcock, Clonoe Rectory, Coalisland
John Loughran, Brookvale, Aughnacloy
Wm. T. Browne, Cookstown
Devlin Bros., Union Street, Cookstown
Rowley Elliott. Coagh
R. J. Stevenson, Stewartstown
James Beatty, Temperance Hotel, Newtownstewart
W. T. Miller, Brook House, Newtownstewart
W. F. McConnell, Main Street, Strabane
James Connell, Donagheady Manse, Bready, Strabane
Thomas McLearn, Sixmilecross
McAleer Bros., Pomeroy
Neil B. McMahon, Killeter
Gregory Mullan, James Street, Cookstown
Edmond Waide, The Cottage, Ballymena

C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
T
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
Van
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
Lorry
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C