LENNON WYLIE
Home   -   8th Belfast HAA Regt.   -   Useful Links
WW1 & WW2 Memorial Pages
 

Please sign my Guestbook


please donate any amount 1 2 3 4 5
every little makes a big difference

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1939 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory
1898 Newry Directory      Bangor Spectator Directory 1970

Irish Motor Directory 1914 - 1915

page one Antrim to Down     page two Dublin to Limerick    page three Londonderry to Tyrone
page four Waterford to Boro' of Belfast   page five Boro' of Cork to Boro' of Waterford

click on County below

FIRST SCHEDULE
Motor Car Registration and Licensing Order, 1903
Authority                                                                                 Index Mark

page one
page one
page one
page one
page one
page one
page one
page one

page two
page two
page two
page two
page two
page two
page two
page two
page two

page three
page three
page three
page three
page three
page three
page three
page three
page three
page three
page three
page three

page four
page four
page four
page four
page four

this page
this page
this page
this page
this page
this page

County Council of Antrim
County Council of Armagh
County Council of Carlow
County Council of Cavan
County Council of Clare
County Council of Cork
County Council of Donegal
County Council of Down

County Council of Dublin
County Council of Fermanagh
County Council of Galway
County Council of Kerry
County Council of Kildare
County Council of Kilkenny
County Council of King's County
County Council of Leitrim
County Council of Limerick

County Council of Londonderry
County Council of Longford
County Council of Louth
County Council of Mayo
County Council of Meath
County Council of Monaghan
County Council of Queen's County
County Council of Roscommon
County Council of Sligo
County Council of Tipperary, N. Riding
County Council of Tipperary, S. Riding
County Council of Tyrone

County Council of Waterford
County Council of Westmeath
County Council of Wexford
County Council of Wicklow
Council of the County Borough of Belfast

Council of the County Borough of Cork
Council of the County Borough of Dublin
Council of the County Borough of Limerick
Council of the County Borough of Londonderry
Council of the County Borough of Waterford
Calender for 1914 & 1915

IA
IB
IC
ID
IE
IF
IH
IJ

IK
IL
IM
IN
IO
IP
IR
IT
IU

IW
IX
IY
IZ
AI
BI
CI
DI
EI
FI
HI
JI

KI
LI
MI
NI
OI

PI
RI
TI
UI
WI
 

COUNTY BOROUGH OF CORK   PI

No. Name and Address of Owner Car or Bicycle

PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




all
PI




PI

2
4
6
7
8
9
19
12
15
19
20
21
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
33
35
36
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
48
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
86
87
89
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
103
104
107
109
110
116
117
120
121
122
123
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
159
161
162
163
164
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
334
335
336
337
338
339
340
341
342
343
344
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
352
353
354
356
357
358
359
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
393
394
396
398
399
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
431
432
433
434
435
437
438
439
440
441
442
443
444
445
446
447
448
449
450
451
452
453
454
455
456
457
458
459
460
461
462
403
464
465
466
467
468
469
470
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
478
479
480
481
482
483
484
485
486
487
488
489
490
491
492
493
494
495
496
497
498
499
500
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
540
541
542
543
544
545
546
547
548
549
550
551
552

Timothy Joseph O'Callaghan, Sunday's Well, Cork
H. W. O'Keeffe, 87 Patrick Street, Cork
William Barry Harrington, Montenotte, Cork
John O'Connell, 2 Hillsborough Place, Blackrock Road, Cork
Messrs. Robertson, Leslie & Ferguson, 30 Patrick Street, Cork
A. W. Sandford, Frankfield House, Cork
Hubert Hall Nalder, 20 St. Patrick's Hill, Cork
George Gwynne, Mallow, Co. Cork
Montague John Rhodes, Wyke House, Weymouth, Dorset
Bertram Parker Harvey, Roche Cottage, Passage West, Cork
John Furlong & Sons, Lapp's Quay, and Marino Mills, Cork
Percy M. E. Turpey, Surrey
Samuel Knowles Hosford, Percyville, Turner's Cross, Cork
Percy George Henry, 52 Mountpleasant, Liverpool
John Pericho, 10 Morrisson's Island, Cork
A. McOstrich, Douglas Road, Cork
F. Blake, 27 Marlboro' Street, Cork
Charles Henry Newsom, 40 Patrick Street, Cork
Samuel Frederick Newsom, 40 Patrick Street, Cork
Thomas Edward Barker, "Examiner" Office, Cork
W. L. Cooke, 32 Grand Parade, Cork
Augustine H. C. McCarthy, Montenotte House, Co. Cork
J. Catterall, 33 Peel Hall Crescent, Deepdale, Preston
Arthur Alexander Mercer, 2 Beechwood Place, Douglas Road
R. Nettles, Killinardrish, Co. Cork
Ellis Briggs Grandage, 7 Summerseat Pce., Norton Road, Bradford
James Edmund Barry, Bride Villa, Rathcormac
Lieut. Sworder, Gordon Highlanders, Cork
O. G. Brandon
Philip Clarke, 52 Hibernian Buildings, Cork
Percy Michael Impey, Willow Lodge, East Sheen, Surrey
Captain Stellard, Aldershot
George Crosbie, Temple Hill, Blackrock, Cork
Harold Gardner, 31 Olive Mount, Birkenhead
R. H. O'Sullivan, Abbeymount, Cork
John Francis Davis, 4 Sunview Terrace, College Road, Cork
G. R. W. Patrick, Monaghan
Leonard Dobbin, jun., King Street, Cork
Alexander McOstrich, Eglantine House, Douglas Road, Cork
Campbell McGregor Highet, Gordon Terrace, Richmond Hill, Cork
W. G. Wolfe, 3 Patrick's Quay, Cork
Edmund Barry
A. Fraser, Gurteenaspig, Cork
Charles Morgan, Bunalun, Skibbereen, Co. Cork
James Wm. Scott, Westlands, Queenstown
J. Daly, Dalymount, Shanakill, Cork
Dominick J. Daly, Drumcoro, Blackrock, Cork
Captain Arnott, Woodlands, Cork
Edward Davies, 4 Sunview Terrace, College Road, Cork
Jeremiah Cotter, M.D., 8 Sydney Place, Cork
John Mooney, 45 Mill Street, Ballymena
Wm. H. Johnson, Sunday's Well, Cork
S. Spiro, 9 Bridge Street, Cork
W. H. Hill, York Terrace, Cork
W. E. Good, Accora Lodge, Bray
Wm. Sheppard, Sparthcliffe, Rochdale
W. B. Twist, Durham Light Infantry, Barracks, Cork
Mullins & Sons, 12 South Mall, Cork
Miss M. Arnott, Woodlands, Cork
A. E. Bannatyne, Glen Bevan, Croom, Co. Limerick
A. W. Sandford, St. Patrick's Place, Cork
James Daly, Shanakiel
Messrs. Johnson & Perrott, 10 Nelson Place, Cork
Thomas Staples Irwin, Reskeen, Lombardstown, Mallow, Co. Cork
J. F. Ollivere, 22 South Main Street, Cork
Messrs. Robert Pulvertaft & Sons, 119-120 George's Street, Cork
Richard Branagan Baker, 44 King Street, Cork
Messrs. Johnson & Perrott, Nelson Place
G. Bibbington, 307 Leek Road, Hanley, Staffs
Messrs. Whitehead, Belfast
R. P. Crosbie, 34 South Mall, Cork
Patrick Hallinan, Cloonmallin, Midleton, Co. Cork
The Cork Motor Co., King Street
E. Barrett, Connaght Avenue, Cork
Louis W. Roche, 1 Glenbrook Place, Glenbrook, Co. Cork
F. St. Aubyn Horgan, Macroom
P. F. Scanlan, 5 Tivoli Gardens, Tivoli, Cork
Messrs. John Furlong & Sons, Lapp's Quay, Cork
A. C. McCarthy, Montenotte House, Cork
W. Hosking, George's Street, Cork
E. Fraher, Cornmarket Street
W. H. Milner, Edencurragh, College Road, Cork
Dora Byrne, 13 Waterloo Place, Cork
Henry Stark, Sheare's Street, Cork
H. H. Nalder, 20 St. Patrick's Hill, Cork
Richard Baker, Rosemount, Montenotte
C. C. Baldwin, Killeagh, Co. Cork
J. V. Sisk, 3 Lough Villas, Cork
C. E. Conyers, Dairy Supply, King Street, Cork
L. C. Baker, Bayfield, Southsea
C. W. Morris, 34 Grand Parade, Cork
V. C. M. Reeves, Castle Kevin, Mallow
P. M. Nunan, 7 Alfred Street, Cork
T. Shorten, Millfield, Rosscarbery
J. Scott Kerr, 1 Waterloo Place
H. Stark, 22 Sheares' Street, Cork
Denis Lehone, 94 Shandon Street, Cork
G. Napier, Spike Island, Queenstown
Robert Spence, 31 Lincoln Place, Dublin
D. F. Buckley, Barrack Street, Cork
Leland Scott, California, Cork
B. W. Upson, California, Cork
J. G. Musgrave, Donovan's Road, Cork
C. W. Coppinger, 103 Sunday's Well Road, Cork
J. Kelleher, Buxton House, Sunday's Well Road, Cork
J. McKenzie Pringle, Sunday's Well Road, Cork
N. P. Murphy, Carrigmore
C. G. Goode, Wellington Bridge
A. W. Winder, Wellington Road, Cork
C. Farmer, London
H. T. Wright, Mardyke House, Cork
W. Morrogh, 74 South Mall, Cork
W. V. Pericho, Morrison's Quay, Cork
P. Ross, Leeholme, Cork
H. R. Hackett, Blackrock Road, Cork
R. T. Sutton, 53 South Mall
S. H. Dring, Tower Hill, Glanmire, Co. Cork
P. O'Flynn, Watercourse Road, Cork
A. Collins, Government House, Cork
F. L. Lane, Leeds
G. D. Crocker, Montenotte, Cork
Dr. Pearson, Sidney Place
Liverpool, London & Globe Insurance Company, Liverpool
J. A. Jacobs, Old Vicarage, Canterbury
C. W. Hooper, The Barracks, Mullingar
R. Pulvertaft & Sons, Ltd., George's Street, Cork
M. Fulignati, Henry Street, Cork
E. MacSweeney, 91 Patrick Street, Cork
Donald McGregor, Montenotte, Cork
T. H. Edwards, Hills Crest, Summerhill
W. Hillard, Janemount, Sunday's Well
W. W. Shorten, Maryboro' House, Timoleague
W. MacIlwrath, Anglesea Street, Cork
Hugh Francis Kinmouth, Connaught Avenue, Cork
Englebert Berkley, Collage Road, Cork
James McRitchie, Strowan Villas, St. Luke's, Cork
Joseph W. Leycester, Ennismore, Montenotte, Cork
C. J. Henchy, Railway Hotel, Cork
A. Tarbett, Glenview Place, Ashburton
L. Dobbin, Hibernian Buildings, Cork
F. Rennick, 7 Frankfield Terrace
S. V. Hamilton, North Mall House
C. H. McCallum, H.L.I. Barracks, Cork
W. C. L. Ewing, Barracks, Cork
Lieut. Knox Gore, Barracks, Cork
W. N. Camp Olala, Florida, U.S.A.
J. Kinmouth, 7 Woods Street, Cork
J. G. Robinson, 25 Patrick Street
J. Rearden, Craiglea, Tivoli, Cork
Capt. Beresford, Barracks, Cork
J. R. Cross, 12 South Mall
J. R. Cross, Crossleigh, Cork
J. W. Leycester, Ennismore, Cork
F. Buckworth, 35 Patrick's Quay
R. P. Crosbie, 6 Sidney Place
W. J. Picken, 1 Fewenham Terrace
H. Edwards, Ashfield Lodge, Scarcroft, Leeds
Johnson & Perrot, Nelson Place
Bartholmew Mangan, Church Row, Killarney
E. G. Andrews, Sidwell House, Sunday's Well
H. W. Flanagan, 2 Bellvue Park
W. MacIlwraith, 2 South Terrace
F. Yorke, Strand Road, Clonakilty
D. Lucy, 9 Connorville, Cork
W. H. Hill, Monteville, Montenotte
J. F. Maguire, 10 John Redmond Street
W. Turpin, 30 Twyford Avenue, Uxbridge Road, London
J. R. Cross, 12 South Mall
Sir Bertram Windle, University College, Cork
J. Jermyn Mahon, Blackrock, Co. Cork
A. Hawkesworth, Glen House, Cork
T. H. D. Townsend, 14 Patrick's Hill
C. B. Pearson, 1 Sidney Place
P. J. Cremen, 5 Sidney Place
H. Corby, 19 Patrick's Place
Rev. Michael A. Kiely, S.S. Peter and Paul's, Cork
W. Strongman, Shanagarry, Midleton
G. H. O'Gilvie, Glenarm, Tivoli
H. Gillespie, Hill Crest, Summerhill
W. W. Cooper, 1 Lucerne, Connaught Avenue
A. E. Brown, St. John's Mill, Cork
J. J. McMahon, 27 Wellington Road
W. R. Sheehy, Morningside, Summerhill South
P. A. Egan, 21 South Terrace
N. I. Townsend, 24 Patrick's Hill
J. Riordan, Glenmalure, Ballintemple
D. J. Daly, 3 Academy Street
P. R. F. U. O'Hanlon, 1 South Mall
A. W. D. Murphy
D. J. Daly, 1 Academy Street
           "                "
           "                "
T. J. Curran, 104 North Main Street
T. G. Atkins, 20 Patrick's Place
J. Dundon, 16 Patrick's Place
J. D. Kelleher, 8 Homeville, Western Road
M. J. Fitzgerald, 20 Merchant's Quay
R. R. Smith, Detention Barracks, Cork
D. F. Buckley, 123 Barrack Street
M. Sheehan, Ardcullen, Magazine Road
A. O'Shaughnessy, Peak House, Coachford
J. Cotter, 8 Sidney Place
J. Dwyer, River View, Sunday's Well
A. R. Lester, Maryville, Summerhill, Co. Cork
John Rowant, 1 Marcus Road, Upper Tooting, London
J. R. Cross, Crossleigh
H. W. Flanagan, 2 Bellvue Park
G. Crowley, Camden House, Camden Quay
J. A. Manley, Mount Brandon, St. Luke's
J. Murphy, Evergreen House, Evergreen Road
Rev. J. O'Regan, St. Patrick's Presbytery
T. Tomkin, Baymount College, Dollymount, Dublin
H. S. Watson, Helmsley, Bexhill-on-Sea
John O'Connell, 7 Great George's Street, Cork
Wm. Shaw, St. John's Mills, John Street, Cork
R. Dalton, M.D., 11 Morrison's Island, Cork
H. H. Maudsley, County Club, Cork
Wm. Ross, 3 Henry Street, Bradford
George Wm. Fearnley, 4 Jessieville, Summerhill, South Cork
J. J. Murphy, Watercourse Mill Road, Cork
T. J. Ollivere, 10 Cook Street, Cork
Capt. F. C. Omaney, Castle Jane House, Glanmire, CO. Cork
Stephen Osborne Foreman, 3 Redcliffe, Western Road, Cork
F. C. Macawbrey, 1 Highfield Road, Hillfield, Coventry
William Ross, Leeholme, Cork
B. O'Flynn, Lee Villa, Sunday's Well
J. Guisani, St. Patrick's Hill, Cork
W. W. Cooper, Lucerne, Connaught Avenue
W. G. Wolfe, 54 South Mall, Cork
W. H. C. Bullen, Clinton, Northlake Road, Kew Gardens, Surrey
F. L. Wooley, 2 Rosehill, Lee Road, Cork
A. H. Watt, Rockgrove, Little Island
E. Greenwood, 75 Cowper Street, Leeds
Selby Shaw, Kilnap Glen, Cork
R. Wood, Lota, Glanmire
H. P. Dobbin, Knockrea, Blackrock Road
C. Daly, Inniscarrig, Western Road
T. E. Lunham, Kemp Street, Cork
A. Patchett, Clonmoyle, Coachford
P. J. Barry, 4 Marlboro'Street
P. J. Cox, 2 North Mall, Cork
W. Dwyer, jun., Arbutus Lodge, Cork
W. F. Cave, 16 Warren's Place, Cork
G. H. O'Gilvie, Glenarm, Tivoli, Cork
R. C. Anderson, 7 Ferncliffe Villas, Cork
J. H. Rutter, Clarence House, Cork
Joseph Carroll, 80 South Mall, Cork
Dr. W. H. Hannafod, Chiplee House, Ballintemple
E. Hawkesworth, Hawthorn, Western Road, Cork
A. Mahony, 21 Dyke Parade
B. C. Clifforn, 41 Patrick Street
J. McCann, Bank of Ireland, Cork
James R. Cross, South Mall, Cork
J. W. Payne, Monkstown, Co. Cork
Cyril J. Feeney, Abbotsford, Streatham, S. W.
Wm. Marsh & Sons, 70 South Mall, Cork
Major J. Dorgan, Janeville, Sunday's Well
A. Cagney, 53 South Mall
W. B. Harrington, Leeview, Montenotte
E. Barrett, Valentine Villas, The Lough
F. L. Dooly, Rosehill, Lee Road
A. Tarbett, Ashburton
J. H. Buckley, 3 Thomond Square
J. S. Harte, Bandon
L. S. King, Bandon
G. W. Scully, Cahergal House, Cork
A. Hawkesworth, South Mall, Cork
A. H. Ledlie, Endsleigh, Cork
M. R. Mahony, Lotabeg, Cork
P. J. Kernis, Patrick Street, Cork
J. Murphy, King Street, Cork
J. Jermyn, Mahon, Blackrock, Cork
J. V. O'Connell
N. H. Hobart, South Mall, Cork
H. Seville, Dunkettle
M. J. Nolan, North Main Street, Cork
Rev. T. Cullinan, Cathedral, Cork
A. St. J. Yates, Clarence Terrace, Cork
H. G. Pyne, Victoria Barracks, Cork
Robert Stanton, Alexandra Place, Cork
A. E. Dixon, Fernhurst Avenue, Cork
J. H. Atkins, Dunmanway
R. Blair, 3 Montpelier Terrace
Rev. M. Cotter, Lissarda
J. F. Ryan, 9 Adelaide Terrace, Cork
N. Ross, Roseneath Villas
J. Rice, Cahergal House, Cork
J. Brown, Macroom
E. W. Whittaker, Wellington Road
M. J. Cronin, Carrigmore House, Conna
J. F. Dwyer, Ardnalee, Cork
Rev. G. Emerson, Riverstown, Cork
E. V. Cantillon, 47 South Mall, Cork
L. B. Bagot, 9 Belgrave Place, Cork
M. H. J. Brunicardie, 5 Dyke Parade, Cork
T. E. Lunham, Kemp Street, Cork
Col. Cooke-Collis, Kilworth, Cork
Messrs. Murray & Co., Patrick Street, Cork
M. Hegarty, Beechmount, Cork
E. Pike, Carrigrohane, Cork
E. M. Reeves, Youghal, Cork
P. J. Parker, Lee Barracks, Cork
J. Murphy, Castle Street, Cork
F. J. Hodson, Winthorp Street, Cork
M. English, Douglas Road, Cork
W. P. O'Byrne, South Main Street, Cork
L. S. Daly, Tralee
A. Brown, John Street, Cork
E. Ryall, South Main Street, Youghal
R. Hudson, Merchant's Quay
E. Buckley, 30 Patrick Street, Cork
E. J. Jack, Blackrock, Co. Cork
C. S. Hosford, North Main Street
M. Dwyer, jun., Montenotte, Cork
T. O'G. Bruen, Grand Parade, Cork
T. P. Morrissey, Queenstown, Cork
E. V. Cantillon, 47 South Mall, Cork
John O'Neill, Main Street, Macroom
Henry Allen Russell, 31 Patrick's Hill
Rev. Patrick McSweeney, South Presbytery, Cork
Rev. B. McKenna, Court House, Kilbrittas
Rev. P. Tracy, Cookstown, Co. Cork
Michael Cox, Mall House, North Mall
John M. G. Rosenburg, Queenstown
Edward Wilson Barnes, Leermount, Cork
Edward G. Leyne, Rockgrove Terrace, Cork
Wm. L. Kelleher, Inniscarra
G. Stanton, 3 Vaudeville Terrace
James C. Forrest, 71 South Main Street, Cork
Leonard Dobbin, King Street
A. H. C. McCarthy, 9 Pall Mall, London
Michael Fitzgerald, 20 Merchant's Quay
W. E. Ashley Cummins, 17 St. Patrick's Place
John J. Buckley, 15 North Main Street
James Donovan, Highcliff, Cork
George Sutton, The Hollies
A. E. Doyle, 15 Warren's Place
A. E. Barnett, Fermoy
N. W. Duncan, Victoria Barracks
H. G. Gerbarte, Ashley Crescent, Bradford
F. N. Nicholson, Lochair
John Day, 4 Adelaide Place, Cork
E. Ryal, 10 South Main Street, Youghal
Charles Ross, Glashen's Road
P. O'Hea, Crane Lane
A. St. John Yates, 5 Clarence Terrace
Henry Poulet, Cornmarket Avenue
John O'Connell, 7 Great George's Street
Messrs. Newsom, 41 Patrick's Street
Albert Wm. Barnard, Macroom
G. W. Hayes, Rose Hill, Cork
A. J. Reid, Innishannon
John L. Lyons, Lee View, Sunday's Well
R. H. Merrick, 18 Frankfield Terrace
D. H. Clifford Smith, 70 Manor Road, Rugby
Henry Jameson, 34 Brookhill Road, Bootle
John Dundas, 16 St. Patrick's Hill
Samuel K. Hosfrid, 3 Marlboro' Street
Florence O'Donoghue, 5 Queen Street
Edward G. Warren, Ballyhooly, Co. Cork
Conor W. B. Coppinger, Sunday's Well, Cork
S. J. Higgins, Military Hospital, Cork
C. J. MacKay, Victoria Barracks
Wm. H. Beamish, Cooleen, Glanmire, Cork
Wm. Foreman, 3 Red Cliff
Mary K. Conyers, 1 King Street
H. J. Exell, 11 Park View
James Dwyer, Woodville Summerhill
R. F. Dwyer, Ardnalee, Cork
J. F. Punch, Douglas Road
John Heffernan, 13 Sharman Crawford Street
Harry E. Murphy, Inchera, Cork
J. E. Murphy, Inchera, Cork
H. W. Flanagan, 2 Bellview Park
R. O'Driscoll, Main Street, Whitegate
C. E. Beale, 1 Clifton Villas, Montenotte
W. J. Coulton, 31 St. Finn Barr's Road
R. S. Russell, 4 Prince's Street
J. Hackett, 37 South Mall
Wm. R. Ogilvie, Belmont, Cork
John Gibbings, 6 Lower Montenotte
Lucy E. Smith, 2 Verdon Place
M. English, Hazelmere, Douglas Road
John Pericho, 4 St. Joseph's Villas, Cork
John L. Lunham, Lotamore, Cork
H. P. Dobbin, Blackrock Road
James Dwyer, Woodville, Summerhill
John Wilkinson, 7 Eastcliff, Cork
Richard Atkinson, 1 Carlisle Terrace
J. E. Lunham, Kent Street
H. A. Russell, 31 Patrick's Hill
G. L. Henderson, 20 Merchant's Quay
R. J. Barrett, North Presbytery
A. W. Dobbin, Frankfort
C. H. Newsom, 41 St. Patrick's Street
L. T. Dobbin, The Grange, Belfast
C. Love, 1 Westbourne Villas
P. J. Cox, 2 North Mall
B. Dooley, Schull, Co. Cork
E. Wright, Mardyke House
D. J. O'Connor, 38 North Mall
D. O'Sullivan, 37 Cook Street
Joan Dougan, Sunday's Well
A. R. Lester, Maryville, Cork
T. L. Dooly, Lee Road, Cork
Wm. S. Shaw, 34 John Street
R. H. Tilson, Ethelville, Cork
Wm. K. McDonnell, Castlenach, Bandon
(463) Q. St. J. Lyons, Sunday's Well
J. Beecham, 2 Alexandra Terrace
J. Riordan, 12 Marlboro' Street
J. & F. Ryan, 9 Adelaide Terrace
A. St. J. Yates, 5 Clarence Terrace
John J. Welply, Floraville, Bandon
R. Morrogh, 43 Merchant's Street
H. Poulet, 8 Dunedin, Connaught Avenue
D. Murray, Beech Hill, Cork
R. C. O'Brien, 15 Sunday's Well
M. F. Mahony, Lota Beg
Rev. P. O'Leary, C.C., Ballydehob
R. W. Clements, 7 West View, Military Road
R. H. P. Marmion, 24 Summerhill South
J. L. Graves, 18 Anglesea Street
W. Jones, Palace View, Western Road
Michael O'Brien, Fermoy
Thomas C. Lauder, Scilly, Kinsale
P. B. F. Bowen, Colthurst, Dripsey Castle
John Riordan, Glenmalure, Blackrock Road
E. G. Jack, 2 Church Avenue, Blackrock
H. F. Bradley, 2 Tivoli Gardens
Wm. Fitzgibbon, Cork Road, Middleton
A. H. C. C. Home, 7 The Crescent, Queenstown
George Osborne, 106 North Main Street
John Cotter, 5 Sunview Terrace
Thomas James Golding, 18 St. Patrick's Place
Cornelius O'Connor, 44 Grand Parade
Charles B. Roche, 1-2 Cornmarket Street
Godfrey Pike, Garryhanmaid
R. S. Kirby, 18 Bachelors' Quay
F. C. Porte, 27 Marlboro' Street
J. J. O'Callaghan, 2 South Mall
C. H. Thompson, 3 Harbour View Terrace
James A. Cross, Crossleigh, Cork
Timothy Donovan, Victoria Terrace, Skibbereen, Co. Cork
Rev. C. P. Nicholson, Aghada Rectory, Rostellan
Jane Atkins, 6 Adelaide Place
Thomond Ronayne, 38 South Mall
D. W. Barry, 53 South Mall
John Seward Henderson, Loughleigh, Buttevant
D. MacGregor, 8 Maylor Street
H. M. Marshall, Royal Engineers, Kinsale
C. H. Clarke, Metropole Buildings, 1 King Street
P. F. Mahony, Hasting's Hotel, Prince's Street
A. M. O'Connor, Ivy Beech, Sunday's Well
Dominick Morrogh, Mount Grange, Douglas
Stephen J. Morrogh, Mount Grange, Douglas
J. W. McKechnie, Buxton House, Sunday's Well, Cork
Alexander Ross, Middleton
Arthur Coombs, H.M.S. "Hawke," Queenstown
Augustus G. Dixon, Fernhurst, Cork
Wm. J. Finlay Maguire, Montpelier Terrace
George Dennehy, Laurencetown, Youghal
John O'Sullivan, 5 York Terrace
M. English, 36 Prince's Street, Cork
Percy Jeffers, South Main Street, Bandon
W. J. O'Mahony, Ard Barra House, Cork
R. J. Gelston, 2 St. Luke's Villas
Wm. P. Musgrave, 2 Chiplee Villas, Cork
C. G. Wickham, County Club, Cork
R. C. Anderson, Bank of Ireland
Thomas Woodward, 26 Cook Street
A. Wallace, 1 Clifton Terrace
A. Cagney, 53 South Mall
G. H. Ross, Midleton, Co. Cork
R. B. Williams, 35 Marlboro' Street
R. E. O'Flynn, C.C., The Gables, Patrick's Hill
J. Cotter, M.D., Sidney Place
T. Collins, North Main Street
A. Hickey, 7 North Main Street
Wm. J. Hickey, 36 Maylor Street
N. J. C. Rutherford, 5 Charlemont Terrace
Eugene McSweeney, 91 Patrick Street
J. R. Cross, 12 South Mall
W. J. L. O'Connell, Summerville, Cork
Sean O Cuill, 19 Queen Street
George Hutchinson, Highfield Avenue
R. L. Atkins, The London House
Jeremiah Rohan, Loughcarrig, Midleton
J. F. Ollivere, 23 South Main Street
Daniel McCarthy, 30 Barrack Street, Cork
Joseph F. Delany, City Hall, Cork
Henry A. Russell, 31 Bruce's Street, Cork
Philip Harrington, Landscape, Sunday's Well
P. J. S. Hanley, St. Patrick's Street, Cork
Patrick O'Mahony, Killarullen, Co. Cork
Rev. J. C. O'Flynn, Asylum, Cork
Richard Wood, Lota, Glanmire
Robert McKechnie, 4 Fern Cliff Villas, Cork

B
C
B
TR
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
T
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
-
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
Lorry
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B

COUNTY BOROUGH OF DUBLIN   RI
IMPORTANT - Up to No. 3,000 the Cars and Cycles have been kept in separate lists, each numbered consecutively, in which there is both a car and a cycle for each number.  After 3,000, the Registering Authority have decoded to keep a joint list of both cars and cycles, and this will be found here, after the two separate lists.  This list is revised up to the 24th June, 1914 (SEE HERE)

CARS

No. Name and Address of Owner Cars

RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI





all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI

1
2
3
5
8
9
12
15
21
22
25
26
27
28
37
39
43
44
45
47
50
53
54
55
67
78
84
88
94
96
97
98
99
102
106
107
117
119
123
131
138
139
140
142
145
148
152
159
162
167
172
181
186
187
196
198
205
210
216
218
220
223
226
229
230
233
238
241
243
247
248
259
261
267
273
278
279
281
282
284
290
294
301
302
303
322
334
336
337
338
340
341
345
346
347
348
352
357
362
364
365
370
372
374
375
377
378
381
383
400
401
402
408
410
411
418
420
422
423
424
425
427
429
431
432
436
438
442
444
445
446
447
449
450
451
452
454
456
462
463
464
465
466
467
470
473
474
475
477
481
483
485
487
490
491
492
502
510
512
516
517
520
521
522
524
527
529
530
533
536
537
541
542
549
550
551
553
555
557
558
560
562
565
566
568
569
570
574
576
577
579
581
582
583
580?
594
595
597
599
600
602
603
604
605
608
611
612
613
614
615
617
618
619
620
622
624
625
627
628
629
630
631
632
634
636
637
638
640
641
643
646
648
649
651
652
655
658
659
662
663
667
668
670
672
674
675
676
677
679
682
684
685
686
687
688
693
698
699
700
701
704
706
708
709
711
713
714
715
717
718
721
722
723
724
725
727
728
729
730
731
732
734
736
737
740
742
744
748
751
752
753
754
756
757
758
760
761
762
764
765
767
769
770
772
773
774
775
776
777
784
787
788
789
793
794
795
796
797
798
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
811
812
815
819
820
821
822
824
825
826
827
828
831
832
836
837
839
840
841
842
843
844
847
849
851
852
856
857
860
862
864
866
867
868
869
871
873
874
875
876
877
878
880
882
883
885
887
889
891
892
893
894
895
897
901
902
903
904
905
908
909
910
911
913
915
916
917
919
920
921
922
924
927
929
930
934
935
937
938
939
941
944
946
948
950
952
954
955
957
958
960
961
965
967
968
970
971
973
975
980
983
984
990
993
994
995
997
998
999
1000
1001
1002
1003
1004
1007
1008
1013
1017
1018
1019
1024
1026
1027
1028
1034
1035
1036
1037
1038
1042
1044
1047
1048
1051
1052
1053
1055
1056
1057
1061
1063
1064
1066
1069
1073
1074
1075
1078
1079
1082
1083
1085
1086
1087
1088
1089
1090
1091
1092
1094
1095
1097
1098
1099
1100
1103
1104
1108
1110
1112
1113
1114
1121
1122
1123
1126
1127
1129
1131
1134
1135
1136
1144
1145
1149
1151
1152
1153
1154
1156
1157
1159
1160
1163
1165
1167
1168
1169
1173
1174
1176
1183
1184
1185
1187
1190
1191
1193
1196
1199
1201
1202
1205
1206
1207
1208
1211
1214
1215
1217
1218
1220
1223
1225
1226
1228
1229
1230
1234
1235
1238
1240
1241
1242
1244
1248
1251
1252
1254
1255
1256
1258
1260
1261
1264
1266
1267
1269
1270
1272
1273
1274
1276
1277
1278
1281
1282
1283
1284
1285
1287
1289
1291
1292
1294
1295
1296
1298
1299
1300
1301
1302
1305
1306
1309
1310
1311
1312
1314
1315
1316
1317
1318
1321
1322
1325
1328
1330
1331
1333
1336
1337
1338
1340
1341
1342
1344
1345
1349
1350
1358
1365
1370
1372
1375
1377
1378
1382
1386
1388
1390
1391
1392
1393
1396
1397
1402
1403
1405
1406
1407
1408
1413
1416
1417
1418
1419
1424
1425
1428
1429
1430
1435
1444
1445
1451
1454
1456
1459
1461
1462
1464
1467
1468
1469
1470
1471
1474
1475
1477
1478
1484
1485
1487
1489
1490
1491
1492
1493
1494
1495
1496
1501
1505
1506
1507
1508
1511
1512
1513
1514
1516
1518
1519
1520
1521
1523
1524
1525
1527
1529
1532
1534
1535
1537
1538
1543
1545
1548
1549
1551
1552
1553
1554
1558
1559
1560
1561
1564
1566
1568
1570
1572
1574
1575
1576
1578
1579
1580
1582
1583
1585
1586
1588
1589
1592
1593
1595
1596
1597
1598
1599
1600
1601
1602
1603
1604
1605
1606
1607
1608
1609
1610
1611
1612
1613
1614
1615
1616
1617
1620
1621
1624
1625
1626
1627
1628
1629
1630
1632
1638
1641
1643
1647
1648
1649
1650
1652
1655
1657
1658
1659
1668
1669
1673
1677
1680
1681
1689
1691
1692
1695
1696
1697
1699
1704
1706
1707
1708
1710
1711
1715
1720
1723
1724
1725
1726
1727
1728
1729
1730
1731
1732
1743
1744
1745
1746
1747
1748
1749
1750
1757
1762
1767
1768
1769
1770
1771
1776
1777
1778
1781
1782
1783
1784
1786
1788
1791
1792
1794
1801
1802
1805
1808
1810
1817
1822
1826
1833
1836
1838
1845
1847
1848
1853
1854
1855
1858
1864
1865
1866
1871
1872
1878
1874
1875
1876
1877
1878
1883
1884
1885
1890
1891
1892
1898
1897
1899
1901
1903
1909
1912
1916
1921
1923
1924
1925
1931
1932
1936
1943
1945
1946
1947
1952
1955
1956
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1970
1972
1971
1974
1979
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1992
1993
1995
1996
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2011
2013
2015
2022
2025
2026
2027
2031
2032
2036
2037
2038
2040
2041
2042
2044
2045
2047
2049
2053
2054
2057
2061
2062
2066
2067
2073
2077
2078
2080
2082
2088
2097
2098
2100
2101
2107
2108
2117
2118
2120
2126
2127
2128
2137
2138
2142
2143
2145
2146
2147
2154
2156
2155
2158
2160
2164
2165
2166
2167
2169
2171
2174
2178
2180
2181
2183
2185
2188
2189
2191
2195
2196
2197
2198
2199
2200
2201
2203
2205
2206
2209
2210
2220
2224
2226
2229
2230
2231
2233
2234
2236
2237
2240
2243
2246
2248
2249
2252
2256
2258
2259
2261
2263
2264
2267
2269
2277
2279
2281
2286
2288
2291
2293
2294
2295
2297
2301
2306
2310
2312
2315
2316
2317
2318
2321
2324
2326
2327
2330
2335
2338
2341
2344
2345
2349
2350
2351
2353
2355
2357
2358
2359
2363
2368
2371
2372
2373
2374
2375
2377
2381
2382
2383
2384
2385
2388
2390
2391
2395
2398
2399
2400
2401
2403
2404
2407
2408
2409
2411
2414
2415
2420
2422
2423
2424
2425
2426
2429
2430
2434
2437
2439
2440
2441
2442
2443
2446
2448
2449
2450
2451
2454
2461
2462
2463
2466
2467
2470
2474
2475
2476
2477
2480
2481
2482
2484
2486
2490
2491
2494
2495
2498
2502
2505
2506
2507
2508
2515
2516
2520
2523
2524
2528
2529
2532
2533
2535
2539
2540
2543
2549
2551
2552
2553
2554
2559
2560
2561
2562
2563
2564
2565
2566
2567
2575
2580
2581
2582
2583
2584
2585
2586
2587
2588
2589
2591
2592
2593
2594
2595
2596
2597
2598
2600
2601
2602
2605
2607
2608
2613
2614
2615
2616
2622
2623
2624
2625
2626
2628
2629
2631
2632
2634
2635
2636
2640
2641
2642
2643
2644
2645
2646
2647
2648
2649
2650
2651
2654
2655
2656
2657
2658
2659
2660
2661
2662
2663
2664
2665
2668
2669
2670
2571
2672
2673
2677
2678
2679
2680
2681
2682
2683
2684
2685
2686
2687
2690
2691
2692
2693
2695
2697
2698
2699
2700
2701
2702
2703
2705
2906?
2707
2708
2709
2711
2714
2715
2718
2719
2720
2721
2722
2730
2735
2737
2738
2742
2743
2747
2748
2749
2750
2752
2754
2755
2758
2762
2763
2764
2766
2767
2768
2769
2770
2777
2781
2782
2783
2784
2785
2786
2789
2791
2792
2794
2796
2797
2799
2800
2801
2803
2805
2808
2809
2810
2817
2819
2820
2821
2822
2825
2826
2831
2832
2834
2838
2840
2842
2843
2844
2845
2847
2848
2849
2851
2852
2854
2855
2856
2857
2858
2859
2860
2861
2867
2869
2871
2672?
2873
2874
2878
2879
2881
2882
2883
2884
2885
2886
2889
2892
2895
2896
2897
2900
2902
2903
2904
2906
2807?
2911
2915
2919
2923
2924
2927
2933
2934
2938
2942
2943
2945
2947
2948
2949
2950
2953
2954
2958
2959
2962
2963
2964
2965
2966
2975
2977
2978
2981
2982
2983
2986
2987
2989
2991
2993
2994
2996
2997
2998
2999
3001

 

RI-A
RI-B
RI-C
RI-D
RI-F
RI-H
RI-J
RI-K
RI-M
RI-O
RI-R
RI-S
RI-T
RI-U
RI-V
RI-W
RI-X
RI-Y
RI-AA
RI-AB
RI-AC
RI-AD
RI-AE
RI-AG
RI-AH
RI-AI
RI-AJ

Walter J. Healy, M.D., Dispensary, Grand Canal Street
John O'Connell, Derrynane, College Road, West Cork
Dr. H. M. Byrne, 17 Merrion Square
Leveson G. Gunn, M.D., 43 Fitzwilliam Square
Major E. A. Cowans, Seaforth Highlanders, Fort George, Inverness
Mathew M. Hanly, Main Street, Cashel
Alphonsus O'Farrelly, 65 Upper Leeson Street, Dublin
John Henry Mack, 25 North Frederick Street, Dublin
Messrs. The Greystones Motor & Eng. Co. (J. Hempenstall), Kiora, Greystones, Co. Wicklow
Leonard Hacking, Dawn, Cranespark, Surbiton, Surrey
Right Hon. A. E. Guinness, Glenmaroon, Chapelizod
Right Hon. A. E. Guinness, Glenmaroon, Chapelizod
Right Hon. A. E. Guinness, Glenmaroon, Chapelizod
Right Hon. A. E. Guinness, Glenmaroon, Chapelizod
Thompson Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19-20 Great Brunswick Street
Edward Cecil, Baron Iveagh, 80 St. Stephens Green, Dublin
Rev. James Clancy, P.P., Kilballyowen Cross, Co. Clare
Walter Lewis Fleming, Lyndhurst, Harcourt Terrace, Dublin
Leveson G. Gunn, M.D., 43 Fitzwilliam Square
James Henry Butler, Mount Leinster, Borris, Co. Carlow
Thomas Picton Bradshaw, Mount Temple, Clontarf
Rev. M. W. Hammick, Farnham Place, Cavan
W. Parry, 158 High Holborn, London, W.C.
Samuel Horace Law, M.D., 46 Merrion Square
Harry Carroll, 43 Greenville Terrace, S.C.R.
Edward Carroll, Culamore House, Ashford
James Dougan, 7 Lower Abbey Street
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 20 Great Brunswick Street
Rev. J. V. S. Bird, Newbridge Hill, Bath
Thos. Fraser Matheson, 37 Pembroke Park
L. R. Fletcher, Blenheim Lodge, Chiswick, N.
Alfred Trench Dunne, 84 Lower Camden Street, Dublin
Andrew E. Murphy, Sandiacre, near Nottingham
Wm. Farnworth, "Roseberry," Sandycove Avenue, W.
Deane Shelton, 3 Park Villas, Blackrock
E. B. Mackay, Clonmore, Herbert Road, Bray
Wm. S. Drury, 80 Lower Leeson Street
Capt. C. Allin, A.S.C., Barracks, Shorncliffe
Leonard M. Ryan, 7 Fitzwilliam Place
John C. Pounden, M.D., Ballywalter, Gorey
Alexander Nicholson, 29 Mary Street, Dublin
R. Worthington, Salmon Pool, Islandbridge, Dublin
John Wallace, Mill Street, Newry, Co. Down
R. Worthington, 40 Dame, Dublin
Frank Dillon, Coolmire Cottages, Clonsilla
Robert Worthington, 40 Dame Street, Dublin
Alfred T. Meade, 59 Hatherly Road, Walthamstow, Essex
Mrs. A. Bulger, Thomond House, Lisdoonvarna
Francis Browett, 19 Upper George's Street, Kingstown
Messrs. Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19-20 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin
James Ridgeway, 65 Greenford Avenue, Hanwell
Joseph Tumulty, 43 Dame Street, Dublin
Joseph Khan, Mullawn Motor Works, Tullow
John McLoughlin, 48 Brunswick Street, Dublin
Thomas J. Wilson, Clanwilliam House, Clanwillian Place
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 20 Great Brunswick Street
C. G. French, Cloughjordan
John James O'Meara, 45 Lower Mount Street, Dublin
Robert Fair, M.D., Ballinasloe
Rev. Wm. Charles Young, 24 Idrone Terrace, Blackrock, Co. Dublin
Lieut.-Col. J. G. Adamson, D.L., Glenfarne Hall, Co. Leitrim
Wm. Brown, Portarlington
H. J. Gordon, New Street Carrickmacross
Justin C. Meagher, Killarney
G. L. Bomford, Oakley Park, Jells, Co. Meath
G. F. Glenny, 170 Worple Road, Wimbledon, S.W.
Henry Singleton de la Maguire Harpur, The Rectory, Loughgilly, Co. Armagh
Wm. Hamilton, Edenderry
John C. Ryan, Solicitor, Clonmel
Alan McMullen, 108 James' Street, Dublin
George S. Mansfield, Islandview, Clifden, Co. Galway
George Walker, R.E., 2 Oldtown Terrace, Naas
E. W. Willey, 3 William Street, Limerick
Robert Vesey Stoney, Rossturk Castle, Westport
M. A. Toomey, 12 College Green, Dublin
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
George Arnold Newcomen, 27 Earlsfort Terrace, Dublin
Michael S. Walsh, 24 North Frederick Street
G. A. Watson, 32 Great George Street, Westminster, London, S.W.
Dermot Mooney, Carrickmoleen, Killiney
Thomas G. Keating, Everton, Castle Avenue, Clontarf
Edward G. Mylne, R.I.C. Depot, Phoenix Park
Shenstone John Bishop, 20 Merrion Square N.
Rev. D. McW. Hamilton, Cordough Rectory, Cootehill
M. J. Naish Gray, Standard Hotel, Harcourt Street, Dublin
Robert Vesey Stoney, Rossturk Castle, Westport
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
George W. Yeates, M.D., 25 Lower Baggot Street
Major J. D. F. Fowler, Royal Engineers, Ordnance Bks., Limerick
Frederick H. Croskerry, 30 Lower Ormond Quay
Henry Jacob Bradlaw, 78 Harcourt Street
Ivan Scott Robertson, 38 Brighton Square, Rathgar
M. F. Keogh, Secretary D. W. & W. Ry. Co., Westland Row
Hon. Georgina O'Brien, Shelbourne Hotel, Dublin
John H. Carr, Valetta, Kingstown
Lieut. Peter Kerr Smyly, Marlborough Barracks, Dublin
Ernest Godwin Meade Swifte, 18 Fitzwilliam Square, Dublin
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
Major Scott Moore, A.S.C., Manor, Kilbride and Rangers Lodge, Curragh
Henry Sanderson, Lower Dominick Street
C. J. Bouchier, Charleville Estate Office, Tullamore
Lieut.-Col. Charles James Biggs, Marlborough Barracks, Dublin
James Dickie, Seatown House, Swords
Frederick Hafner, 50 South Great George's Street
Thomson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
W. S. Waithman, J.P., D.L., Merlin Park, Galway
P. L. Macardle, Francis Street, Dundalk
E. A. Chard, Brit. Engineering Works, Bridport, Monmouth
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
Philip G. M. Skene, The Blackwatch, Pitlour, Fife
Irene Oswald Sealy, 55 South King Street
Charles Ruben Fisher, Crown Hotel, Sackville Street
W. Perrott, St. John's, Blackrock Road, Cork
Geo. Thompson, North of Ireland Imperial Yeomanry, Curragh
Timothy Herbert Curtis, 19th Hussars, Curragh Camp
Thomson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
Rev. R. W. Beresford, Rectory, Inistioge
Wellesley B. Flood, Woodpark Ho., Rochestown Avenue, Kingstown
Richard McCandless, Rathfriland, Co. Down
Rev. C. W. McDowell, The Rectory, Ennistymon, Co. Clare
Capt. George Graves, R.N.R., Harbour Master, Dublin
Frank Martyn, Gregan's Castle, Ballyvaughan, Co. Clare
Capt. Harrison, R.F.A., The Barracks, Kildare
Capt. John Knowles, Royal Hotel, Kildare Street, Dublin
Robert McCreadie, 195 Avoneil Road, Belfast
Mrs. More O'Ferrall, Kildangan, Monasterevan
Thomas A. Wright Hill, 85 Mount Merrion Avenue, Blackrock
Samuel J. K. Rycroft, 1 Countyview Terrace, Limerick
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street
James Delany, Hillside House, Eshwary, Bessbrook, Armagh
Walter Damms, L.R.C.P.S., 133 Upwell Street, Grimesthorpe
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
Arthur Victor Flynn, 115 Rathgar Road, Dublin
Robert J. Richardson, 8 Cardiff's Lane, Dublin
Capt. Henry O'Hara Moore, R.E. Office, Royal Barracks
Charles Alfred Haig, 83 Ranelagh Road, Dublin
Godwin Swifte, J.P., Swiftsheath, Kilkenny
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
W. J. Thompson, 49 Main Street, Mallow
Emma Finey, Meadow Road, Quinton, near Birmingham
Robert A. Flynn, 55 Merrion Square, Dublin
Robert Mosley, 3 Herbert Road, Bray
Wm. J. Weir, Ballindrait, Strabane
A. C. Lasemann, Harlow, Ellesmere Road, Colwyn Bay
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street
John Hanna, Linenhall Street, Ballymoney, Co. Antrim
Michael Roche, 103 Francis Street, Dublin
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
Alex. Malcolm, 5 Clanwilliam Place
E. C. Bowen, Inniskilling Dragoons, Ballincollig Cork
Capt. E. C. Coates, Dublin Castle
Albert Bessler, Salthill Hotel, Salthill, Monkstown
Major J. W. Sears, 1st Stafford Regiment, Curragh Camp
George P. A. Colley, Faunagh, Rathgar
Miss McLean, 145 Clonliffe Road
Charles Dent, St. John's, Island Bridge, Dublin
Frederick McCabe, M.D., 11 Merrion Square North
Geo. B. Edmondson, Manor Mill Lodge, Dundrum, Co. Dublin
R. Sheane, Main Street, Wicklow
Bernard Daly, Tullamore
Henry Mayston, Woodview, Upper Rathmines
Wm. Ramsay Lawson, Corkham House, Stranorlar, Co. Donegal
Charles Thompson, 47 Townsend Street
W. Millar, Cookstown, Co. Tyrone
James J. Aird, Auctioneer, Maryboro'
R. W. Archer & Co., 65 Lower Mount Street
G. W. Whitfield, Modreeny, Cloughjordan, Co. Tipperary
Richard Lloyd Hughes, 71 Landsdowne Road
Major E. J. Buckley, Portobello Barracks, Dublin
Arthur Alexander, Lara Lodge, Rathdrum, Co. Wicklow
H. Church, Cycle Depot, Curragh Camp
Broadheath Motor Co., Broadheath, Cheshire
Henry Hosie, Coursetown, Athy
Wayte Brothers, Lemon Street, Dublin
Daniel McGrath, 33 Finglas Road
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street
John J. Bain, D.I., R.I.C., Kanturk
Charles Hanan, The Hospital, Newcastle, Co. Wicklow
Fred C. Maguire, Castleblayney
Peter Mackey, 48 Lower Camden Street
Robert W. Wilson, Brook Street, Enniskillen
James Waters, 70 Glasthule Road, Kingstown
Charles Thompson, 47 Townsend Street
John V. Gilligan, 19th Hussars, Curragh Camp
Fred Van Courtland Philips, Gaulstown, Coole, Westmeath
Alexander Loftus Otway, 72 Woodhouse Terrace, N.C.R.
Christopher M. O'Brien, 29 Merrion Square
George D'Urban Rodwell, R.I.C., Sixmilebridge, Co. Clare
Michael Sinnott, Dunleary House, Sutton
Patrick F. O'Sullivan, Tolka View, Richmond Road, Dublin
F. G. Miller, 176 Botanic Road, Glasnevin
Patrick Blake, 3 North Great George's Street
Sir J. Arnott (for "Irish Times") 12 Merrion Square
Charles Thompson, 47 Townsend Street, Dublin
Turner Brothers, 104 Great Brunswick Street
T. P. Bradshaw, Mount Temple, Clontarf
Alex. Findlater & Co. Ltd., 29 Upper Sackville Street
W. Mayhowe Heller, B.Sc., 40 Upper O'Connell Street
Albert H. Simmons, Corrib Motor Works, Wm. Street, Galway
Robert J. Richardson, 8 Cardiff Lane, Dublin
Joseph Hamlet, Brae-more, Balbriggan
John Geale, 60 Lower Dorset Street
Hugh Hurley, Duke Street, Athy
Esther B. Dalziel, Hibernian Hotel, Dublin
Baxendale & Co., 7 Capel Street, Dublin
Richard H. Burchill, Pembroke, S. Wales
Thomas B. Costello, M.D., Bishop Street, Tuam
Ashenhurst, Williams & Co. Ltd., 15 Talbot Place
Paul Carton, M.D., 35 Rutland Square, Dublin
Timothy Meagher, M.B., Charlesville Square, Tullamore
Henry Morgan Byrne, 64 Wellington Road, Dublin
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
Keating & Lundy, 206 Great Brunswick Street
Rev. T. W. Clarendon, Maherlin Rectory, Co. Down
Ina McDonnell, 6 Lower Fitzwilliam Street
L. C. Swifte, 18 Fitzwilliam Square
John O'Donnell, 10 Williamsgate Street, Galway
A. Findlater & Co. Ltd., 29-32 Upper Sackville Street
Lady Margaret Charteris, Cahir Lodge, Cahir
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
Sir Henry Thynne, Plantation, Donnybrook
Charles A. Radice, 171 Queen's Gate, London
George F. Steede, St. Columba's College, Rathfarnham
Richard Lowe, 23 Gordon Road, Nottingham
A. G. Dalgetty, Kildare Street Club, Dublin
John W. Buchanan, Railway Road, Strabane
Charles E. Hughes, 10 Northumberland Road
Hugh Mooney, 3 Sydney Villas, Blackrock
Dr. Patrick Merrin, 79 Upper George's Street, Kingstown
Capt. T. F. Brake, 19 Leinster Avenue, East Sheen, S.W.
Wm. S. Colles, Kilmore, Killiney, Co. Dublin
Edward W. Marsden, 62 Rathmines Road
George S. E. Kinahan, 3 Loch Lomond, N.C. Road
Henry W. Bailey, Ballycumber, King's Co.
Frederick de Montmorency Brew, 101 James Street, Dublin
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
L. J. O'Higgins, 14 Cabra Road, Dublin
Wayte Brothers, Lemon Street, Dublin
Turner Brothers, 104 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin
Sir John Oliphant, Ballyconnell House, Falcarragh, Donegal
John C. Larmine, Killiney, Co. Dublin
Thomas Thompson & Son Ltd., 20 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin
Annesley St. George De Renzy, 3 Burlington Road
J. Hutton & Sons, 115 Summer Hill, Dublin
Hugh St. George Burke, Mitchen Hall, Godalming, England
Arthur S. Goff, Lynton, Dundrum, Co. Dublin
Thomas Fitzsimons, 9 Barlow Terrace, S.C.R.
Wm. H. Lowe, M.B., 36 North Street, Dublin
John E. Farrell, Moynalty, Kells, Co. Meath
Capt. Megan, R.D., Fusiliers, Naas
Edward A. Coonan, Rathcoffey, Kilcock
Wm. Bissell, 8 Castle Street, Warwick
The Mountjoy Brewery Co. Ltd., Russell Street, Dublin
W. C. Glendon, 14 North Great George's Street, Dublin
Beauchamp F. Bagenal, Benekerry House, Carlow
Mrs. E. Mathews, Mount Hanover, Drogheda
James C. Waring, Brookville, Swinford, Mayo
Edward Taylor, M.D., F.R.C.S.I., 77 Merrion Square
Miss H. West, Brown's Hotel, London
Henry J. Lundy, The Hersel, Butterfield Avenue, Rathfarnham
Robert H. McLean, 145 Clonliffe Road, Dublin
Thos. Picton Bradshaw, Mount Temple, Clontarf
James J. Keating, 33 Lower Abbey Street
P. Rogers, Ratoath
Edward Smyth, Townend, Athboy
W. N. Eustace, M.D., Lisronagh, Glasnevin
F. R. St. Lawrence Tyrrell, D.I., R.I.C., Wicklow
Andrew Phillips, Tullyvin, Cootehill, Co. Cavan
Capt. T. C. Burnside, Thorndale, Delgany, Co. Wicklow
George G. Mahon Weston, Ahascragh, Co. Galway
Patrick O'Neill, Toberdoney, Dunleer, Co. Louth
John Gretton, M.P., 66 Errismore Gardens, London
Manor Mill Laundry Co. Ltd., Dundrum
Capt. E. Warner-Shewell, The Prison, Maryboro'
W. P. Allen, Thornroan Taives, Aberdeen
John Toft, Fancy Fair, Castlerea
H. W. B. Ludwig, 35 Broad Street, Banbury, Oxford
Doyle & Sons, Baltinglass
Edward Hanlon, 20 Moore Street, Dublin
H. Sharman-Crawford, 71 Middle Abbey Street
T. D. Cowper, Bridge Street, Newcastle West
Judge Wakely, Edenderry, King's Co.
Francis McShane, Walcott, Bagnalstown, Co. Carlow
H. J. Hope Barton, Stapleton Park, Pontefract, Yorks
Laurence A. Waldron, Marino, Killiney
A. O'Neill & Son, 171 North Strand, Dublin
Thomas Hynes, 63 Dawson Street
Leo G. Dobbin, Frankfort, Cork
A. M. Toomey, 20 Palmerston Park
Argylls Ireland Ltd., Chatham Street, Dublin
Fred Ward, 470 Seven Sisters Road, Finsbury Park, London
Arthur R. Jennings, Oldbank House, Tiverton, Devon
John Mooney, Eastwell, Palmerston Park
Wm. West, Mullaghmeen, Ballinamallard, Co. Fermanagh
John F. Cole, The Rectory, Portarlington
Mr. Justice Dodd, 26 Fitzwilliam Square, Dublin
Robert Swan, F.R.C.S., Delaforde, Templeogue
Major E. G. Brown, Lissonfield, Portobello
Henry Clarke, Inglehurst, Monkseaton, Northumberland
Charles Tottenham, Mullingar
Frederick T. Eustace, Gas Works, Tullamore
James McNeill, 32 Lower Mount Street, Dublin
Admiral W. W. Chilcott, Wicklow
Charles Armstrong, 19 Iona Drive
J. W. Nolans, M.R.C.V., Birr
Dr. Harry Moorehead, J.P., Moate
Thomas J. Murphy, Rathangan
Wm. Crighton, "Orlando," Orwell Road
C. V. Stratford, West Malling, Kent
Walter C. Butler, Kincora, Clontarf
James Westbrook, Droxford, Hants
Charles J. Hughes, 16 Lower Fitzwilliam Street
Albert Gordon, Sevenoaks, Inchicore
Charles Cook, 86 Upper George's Street, Kingstown
Thomas E. Eager, 10a Wellington Place, S.C.R.
Dr. George Faris, The Commons, Woolwich
George W. Yeates, 25 Lower Baggot Street
Francis Denehey, Castle Street, Bray
John H. Davis, R.I.C., Corofin, Co. Clare
Robert McVittie, M.D., 62 Fitzwilliam Square
Sir Walter Nugent, Donare, Multyfarnham, Co. Westmeath
Francis T. Heuston, M.D., 15 Stephen's Green, Dublin
Thomas J. Murphy, Rathangan, Co. Kildare
Dr. Pryce Peacock, The Cottage, Castleknock
Arthur White, Attyflin, Patrick's Well, Limerick
Francis Denehey, 57 Lower Baggot Street
McGrath Bros., Dublin Road, Omagh, Co. Tyrone
John Colclough & Sons, 22 Duke Street
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
James Martin, jun., The Laurels, Ballinasloe
Miss Sheil, Rathcool House, Co. Dublin
Irish Automobile Agency, 4 & 7 Lincoln Place, Westland Row
              "                "                  "                   "                 "
David Frame, "Shrewsbury," Clonliffe Road
Richard Berridge, Ballinahinch Castle, Toombeala, Co. Galway
Dublin Motor Co., 55 Percy Place
           "              "             "
Edward B. Stopford, Levuke, Courtown Harbour, Co. Wexford
Mrs. Mary J. Andrews, Towervilla, Strand Road, Merrion
Richard G. Adamson, Addinstown, Athboy, Co. Meath
Dr. Gilchrist, District Asylum, Sligo
Ephraim McDowel Cosgrave, M.D., 5 Gardiner's Row, Dublin
Thomas H. Griffin, Curragh Camp, Kildare
Dr. Alfred Smith, 30 Merrion Square, N. Dublin
Edward Lee & Co., 23 Wellington Quay
John B. Meredith, 72 Lower Mount Street
Daniel Mahony, Hibernian Hotel, Dublin
F. Aldritt & Sons, 20 Church Street, Maryboro
Irish Motor Lorry Co. Ltd., 20 Great Brunswick Street
Frederick Hegel, Irish Auto Club, Dawson Street, Dublin
Charles E. Cross, Steplake, Willow Wood, Romsey, Hants
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 20 Great Brunswick Street
Patrick J. Kinlen, Roundwood, Newtownmountkennedy
Patrick J. Kinlen, Roundwood, Newtownmountkennedy
Arthur Watkinson, Shelbourne Hotel, Dublin
W. G. Evans, 17, 21-22 James's Street, Tipperary
Julius Solomon, 4 Fleet Street, Dublin
Charles J. O'Connor, Simmondstown, Celbridge
Francis Denehey, 57 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin
Wm. Rochfort, Cahir Abbey, Cahir, Co. Tipperary
Samuel H. Law, 46 Merrion Square, Dublin
Mr. Justice Ross, 66 Fitzwilliam Square, Dublin
J. G. North-Bomford, Greenville House, S.C.R.
F. J. Monahan, Cornecassa, Monaghan
James Moran, St. James's, Clontarf
Frank Lyons, 21 St. James's Avenue, Fairview
J. S. McCall, Youghal
Philip Barry, 7 Dame Street, Dublin
Dr. D. J. Farnan, 27 Merrion Square
W. P. Timon, Navan
Jnr. Army & Navy Stores Ltd., Bch Manager, F. W. Humphreys, 21, 22, 23, 24 D'Olier St, Dublin
Surgeon D. Kennedy, F.R.C.S.I., 68 Merrion Square
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
George Bruschweiler, 27 Charlotte Street, London, W.
James Jackson, Killucan, Co. Westmeath
Lieut.-Gen. G. Henry, C.B., Collon, Co. Louth
John C. Ryan, Bellevue, Westport, Co. Mayo
The Ampere Electrical Co. (Henry F. Clayton & Gerald J. Cantwell), 6 Fleet Street, Dublin
Jnr. Army & Navy Stores Ltd., Bch Manager, F. W. Humphreys, 21, 22, 23, 24 D'Olier St, Dublin
Major Geo. A. C. Webb, Royal Hospital, Kilmainham
L. C. G. Tufnell, Red Barracks, Woolwich
Thos. A. H. Knox Browne, Massford, Castlecomer
Mrs. M. McCann, Rosmeen, Kells, Meath
George A. McGusty, 20 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin
G. W. F. Kelly, Dundermott, Ballymoe, Co. Roscommon
Dr. J. S. Jameson, Tavistock, Greystones
Alf. Howard, Cloghan, King's Co.
R. W. H. Moreland, Jamestown, Borris-in-Ossory, Queen's Co.
Frank Browett, 19 Upper George's Street, Kingstown
Richard Hughes Ryland, Sea Lawn, Sutton, Dublin
Walter Hepworth, 71 King's Road, Hay Mills, Birmingham
Rev. Thos. L. Beirne, C.C., Ballina
Charles Welland, Woodpark, Monkstown
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street, Dublin
Col. Sir N. Chamberlain, K.C.B., Dublin Castle
Dr. E. C. Bigger, 1 Temple Villas, Palmerston Road, Rathmines
Wm. Mayhowe, Heller, 60 Upper Mount Street
Irish Automobile Agency, 4-7 Lincoln Place, Dublin
Capt. S. G. de C. Wheeler, R.D.F., 26 Wellington Road
Dr. H. Unsworth Byrne, 17 Merrion Square, Dublin
Aldershot Motor & Tyre Co. Ltd., Albert Road, Aldershot, Hants
Lieut.-Col. R. Gore, Lisnagry, Co. Limerick
R. C. Peacocke, M.D., 8 Avoca Terrace, Blackrock
J. H. Hunter, 91 Clanbrassil Street, Dundalk
The Ampere Electrical Co. (H. F. Clayton, Manager), 6 Fleet Street
Wm. Byrne, The Elms, Orange Hill, Edgeware
Alexander J. Blayney, 15 Merrion Square, Dublin
R. M. Minchin, Busherstown, Dunkerrin, Roscrea
Irish Automobile Agency, 4-7 Lincoln Place
Herbert E. Winser, 63 Dawson Street
Rudolph Cole Metge, Johnstown, Navan
Arthur G. Patterson, 95 Lower Leeson Street
Col. Arthur Hartley, Beechpark, Clonsilla
John Lumsden, M.D., 4 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
Denis S. Henry, 28 Fitzwilliam Square, Dublin
Cook's Garage Co. Ltd., Kingstown
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19-20 Great Brunswick Street
David Kellett, Cintra, Stillorgan Park
Robert Mackey Wilson, 15 Fitzwilliam Square
Robert Shaw Wayland, 67 Harcourt Street
Capt. Horace Haymen Wilson, Tidworth, Andover, Hants
Gerald Mayne, 19 Lord Edward Street
Sir Henry Robinson, P.C., K.C.B., Lisnacarrig, Foxrock
A. E. Wolfe Smith, Glasson, Athlone
T. O'Donnell, M.D., 48 Lansdowne Road
Wm. Taylor, 47 Fitzwilliam Square
Dr. G. J. Hornidge, Tyrrellspass, Westmeath
W. L. Sainsbury, Sans Souci, Sydney Parade
George Ellis, Wadelai, Glasnevin
Colin Stronach, 15 Christchurch Place, Dublin
Dr. W. A. Morton, Brendan House, Birr
Edwin Hampson McIntosh, 79 Lancaster Gate, London
C. J. Maunsell, 3 Henry Street
Edward H. Montgomery, M.D., Vittoria, Mallow
Capt. M. Beattie, R.A. Mess, Dover
Alexander White, Carrickmacross
Wm. Jeffrey Harvey, 62 Lower Baggot Street
Martin Dempsey. 35 Merrion Square
Rev. C. J. Gorman, C.C., Newbridge
Wm. Richmond, Kilmarnock
Offen E. Reeves, 65 Ellerton Road, Surbiton, Surrey
John Chas. Martin, Duncreggan, Portrush, Co. Antrim
Miss M. Ringwood, Kenliss, Kells
Harold Cox, Ballough Lodge, Lusk
James McDonnell, Water Slade, Tuam
Capt. T. Logan Ellis, Inchinappa, Ashford, Wicklow
Ralph B. Mahon, M.D., Ballinrobe, Co. Mayo
A. Guinness, Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate Brewery
            "               "               "               "              "
            "               "               "               "              "
James T. Graham, 2 Glenageary Hill, Kingstown
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street, Dublin
Wm. Waring, Somerville, Enniscorthy
Wm. R. Armstrong, Jubilee Hall, Bray
Wm. H. Odlum, Ardmore, Bray
Wm. Wellington Bailey, Plassey, Limerick
Major Chas. Wm. Gwynne, St. Columba's College, Rathfarnham
Alan Jenkins, Larchfield, Dundrum
Rev. Wm. Monk Gibbon, Taney Rectory, Dundrum, Dublin
Thomas Thompson & Son, Ltd., 15 Talbot Place, Dublin
Harold O'Meara, 13 Trinity College, Dublin
James Hanrahan, M.D., Hollymount, Co. Mayo
Wm. T. Browne, Mount Dudley, Roscrea
Robert Patrick Farnan, 5 Merrion Square
W. C. Tisdal, Charlesfort, Kells
J. Dallas Pratt, M.A., M.D., 25 Lower Fitzwilliam Street
Thomas Thompson & Son, Ltd., 15 Talbot Place, Dublin
Capt. Thos. Walker, Tykillen, Co. Wexford
J. P. Phibbs, M.I.E.E., 35 Dawson Street
Douglas Corbett Wilson, Danver, Jenkinstown, Kilkenny
Capt. A. Annesley, Oldwood, Rochestown, Co. Cork
M. Barrington Jellet, Clonard, Dundrum
Alveston Motor Garage, Roland Gardens, Kensington, S.
W. D. Downes, R. Sussex Regt., Bembridge, Surrey
Samuel C. Blair, 23 Corrig Avenue, Blackrock
The Countess of Wicklow, Rossanagh, Rathnew, Co. Wicklow
Thomas Farmer, 23 Denmark Street
Charles M. Moore, Cavalry Club, Piccadilly, London W.
R. Crawford, Ballinrobe
Denis J. Keane, Ennistymon, Co. Clare
Viscount Powerscourt, Powerscourt, Enniskerry
Thomas P. Roche, 34 North Strand Road, Dublin
Dublin Corporation Fire Department, Tara Street
Michael J. O'Rahilly, 49 Middle Abbey Street
Arthur F. Eaves, Portrane, Maryboro'
T. D. Lambert, V.S., 5 Store Street
A. McEnnery, J.P., Glengyle, Rathgar
Dr. Fraser, St. Ronan's Road, Southsea
Sir J. Arnott, Bart., 12 Merrion Square
Herbert S. Huet, Clareen, Sydney Parade
C. O. Browne, Innisfallen, Howth
Edward Morgan, Lara, Rathdrum
Capt. W. C. Edward Bell, R.A. Mess, Cahir
Rev. R. Brodie-Birmingham, Odagh Rectory, Kilkenny
Herbert Walker, Cherrymount, Moynalty, Co. Meath
Robert Stokes, St. Leonard's, Avoca Avenue, Blackrock
Becker Bros., 8 South Great George's Street
Daniel A. Mahony, M.B., Glasnevin Lodge, Glasnevin
Reginald Armstrong, Shelton Abbey, Co. Wicklow
Mervyn Knox Browne, 7 Wilton Terrace, Dublin
Wm. F. Molony, Litton Hall, Swords
A. E. Wynne, M.D., 27 Westland Row
M. McMahon, 3 Killoran Terrace, Limerick
Francis Brady, Carnew
Rev. M. H. Given, The Rectory, Collinstown, Westmeath
Kendall & Co. Ltd., Malvern, Worcester
R. W. Stevens, 8 Aston's Quay
John J. McGrath, Hartfield House, Drumcondra
Gerald A. M. M. Curtis, 98 Middle Abbey Street
James L. Rowlett, M.D., Church Place, Portadown
Messrs. Robt. Perry & Co. Ltd., Belmont Mills, King's Co.
Capt. A. Hartley, Beech Park, Clonsilla
Howard McN. McCormick, Cairnsfoot, Sligo
Joseph S. Cussen, Cherry Cottage, Westport
J. P. O'Reilly, Fair Street, Drogheda
Wm. Bailey, Cherryfield, Sandyford, Ranelagh
Laurence J. O'Higgins, 14 Cabra Road, Dublin
E. C. MacDowell, M.D., The Mall House, Sligo
Samuel A. Watt, Hilltown, Clonsilla
Robert J. Taaffe, M.B., 1 Roby Place, Kingstown
J. Campbell Hall, M.D., Rowantree, Monaghan
Richard W. Booth, Victoria House, Dalkey
Wm. S. Elliott, M.D., Balheary House, Swords
Robert Mecredy, Swanlinbar, Co. Cavan
M. G. W. Rly. Co. Ltd., Broadstone Station, Dublin
Mrs. A. C. Leigh, 4 Auburn Villas, Rathgar Road
Francis Warner, Hampstead, Mt. Eden Road, Donnybrook
Mrs. E. M. Benson, 42 Fitzwilliam Square
R. W. Archer & Co., The Garage, Clare Lane, Dublin
H. J. Turnbull, D.I., R.I.C., Slip House, Bantry, Co. Cork
Hon. P. Greville Nugent, Clonyn Castle, Delvin
John McClelland, Ballyshannon
Paul D. Mills, Oriel Temple, Collon, Co. Louth
George P. Cope, M.D., 26 Harcourt Street
Hon. C. G. Trench, Sopwell Hall, Cloughjordan, Tipperary
R. H. Gardiner, 5 McElwaine Terrace, Newbridge
Thomas E. Brunker, 17a St. Andrew Street
Major T. A. M. Fuge, 10 Burlington Road
John McCulloch, Gerrardstown, Donabate
James Adam, Hollywood House, Palmerston Park
Messrs. A. Guinness Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate Brewery
Edmond L. O'Brien, The Abbey, Celbridge
John P. Hopkins, Main Street, Wicklow
Mervyn F. Pilkington, Ledeston, Mullingar
E. Adams, Vicarage Road, Blackheath
L. Bayly, Bayly Farm, Nenagh
Cantrell & Cochrane Ltd., Nassau Place, Dublin
Robert C. Barton, Annamore, Co. Wicklow
John Breen, C.C., Mountmellick, Queen's Co.
Laurence A. Waldron, Marino, Killiney
R. H. Carew, The Barracks, Naas
Col. W. E. Roberts, "Hendre," Killiney
Mrs. Saunders, Glassmoor House, Whittlesea, Cambs.
H. C. Phipps, Kilgobbin, Sandyford
John B. Batten, Mullingar
The Earl of Wicklow, Shelton Abbey, Arklow
Maurice C. Hamilton, Roundwood, Mountrath
James Orr, Coolgarriff, Strand Road, Merrion
Lionel H. Rosenthal, 4 Longford Terrace, Kingstown
Joseph M. Day, 30 Fitzwilliam Square
Gabriel V. Ryan, 73 Dalymount, N.C.R.
Richard Lawson, Tullow, Co. Carlow
R. J. Lawson, Tullow
L. Bayly, Nenagh
Edwin H. Hill, Misterton, Cowper Gardens, Rathmines
G. B. Meenan, 94 Botanic Road
Michael Roche, Trinity College, Dublin
J. M. Kavanagh, Star Life Buildings, College Green
James Moynan, Thurles
Mrs. M. L. Askin, Bank House, Trim
Wm. S. Haughton, M.D., 16 Merrion Square
Mrs. J. Watson, Ballydarton, Bagnalstown
Major A. C. Fox, R.A.M.C., Curragh
Mrs. John Fenton, Grange Park, Tullow
L'Estrange & Hay, 4 Lincoln Place
Ronald H. Sanderson, R.H.A. Mess, Newbridge
L'Estrange & Hay, 4 Lincoln Place
George B. Taaffe, 2 Victoria Terrace, N.C.R.
J. F. Watson, 33 Pembroke Road
A. Guinness Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate Brewery, Dublin
A. Guinness Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate Brewery, Dublin
Michael Kennedy, M.D., Portumna, Co. Galway
W. D. Marshall, 18 Rathdown Road
W. D. Marshall, 18 Rathdown Road
S. Wilson, 2 Ash Place, Sunderland
Thomas Armstrong, Gurtenard, Listowel
John Colclough & Sons, 22 Duke Street
R. A. Cramsie, O'Harabrook, Ballymoney
Clery & Co. Ltd., Lower O'Connell Street, Dublin
J. J. Carroll, D.I., R.I.C., Kilrush
Sir J. Lentaigne, 42 Merrion Square
Bewley Sons & Co. Ltd., 18 Henry Street
Sir L. H. Ormsby, M.D., 92 Merrion Square
Capt. E. St. G. Smith, Beggars Bush Barracks
Laurence J. O'Higgins, Baymount, Vico Road, Dalkey
John J. Hickey, 24 North Earl Street
A. F. Walshe, V.S., Carlow
Fred Farrah, Gladstone Road, Boscombe
Maurice Nolan, 56 Haddington Road
Junior Army & Navy Stores, Ltd., D'Olier Street, Dublin
John Ross, 95 Parnell Street
Oliver St. John Gogarty, 15 Ely Place
A. H. Upton, 3rd Wilts, Portobello Barracks
Rev. H. Brodie Goode, Balrothery, Balbriggan
Wm. Keating, Central Hotel, South Great George's Street
Rt. Rev. Dr. Archdall, Clarisford, Killaloe, Clare
F. W. Higginbotham, J.P., 9 Lower Sackville Street
Bethel Solomons, M.D., 30 Lower Baggot Street
Charles Preston Ball, M.D., St. Nessan's, Ballsbridge
Richard S. Benson, Carrick Rectory, Limavady
Mrs. Alice Barcroft, 70 Park Avenue, Sydney Parade
Daniel O'Neill, Castletownbere
James V. Hickey, Lucerne, Castle Avenue, Clontarf
Miss Frances F. Jessop, Doory Hall, Mullingar
James F. Sheridan, St. Columba's Road, Drumcondra
Patrick Reid, 160 Capel Street
Edgar Anderson, "Glenavon," Merrion Road
Henry Morgan Byrne, 64 Wellington Road
Capt. C. D. Knight, 6th Dragoons, Kildare Street Club
C. S. Spear, 1 Corrig Avenue, Kingstown
Edward Rotheram. Crossdrum, Oldcastle, Co. Meath
Thomas E. Eager, 10a Wellington Place, S.C.R.
Thomas R. Scott, 33 Upper Abbey Street
Clery & Co. Ltd., Lower O'Connell Street, Dublin
Wm. Hogg, Fintragh, Shrewsbury Road
Eustace Wm. Bagnall, 104 Pembroke Road
Robt McGregor Bowen Colthurst, The Castle, Dublin
Eason & Son Ltd., 41 Lower Sackville Street
Henry George Black, Westport, Co. Mayo
Hon. Mrs. Hugh Howard, Glanmore, Ashford, Co. Wicklow
Michael King French, 15 Lower Pembroke Street
Smith & Pearson, Ltd., 47 Dawson Street
L'Estrange & Hay Ltd., 4-7 Lincoln Place
John Ernest Godfrey, Bushfield, Lismore, Co. Waterford
Wm. A. Smith, Drumshambo, Co. Leitrim
John Walker Craig, Park Lodge, Antrim Road, Belfast
Chambre Leech, 40 Kidbrook Park Road, Blackheath
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
Louis Powderly, 15 Amiens Street
Bewley Sons & Co. Ltd., 18-20 Henry Street
Christopher S. Sealy, "Arbourfield," Dundrum
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street
Messrs. L'Estrange & Hay, 4-7 Lincoln Place
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
Wm. Ireland, Lisnabin, Orwell Park, Rathgar
Wm. Goff, The Avenue, Eltham Road, Lee, Kent
M. J. McCabe, Beaufort, Rathfarnham
Rev. James Long, Monageer, Ferns
Most Rev. Dr. Keane, 34 Fitzwilliam Square
Thomas Mitchell, Ulster Bank, Tullamore
George A. Kennedy, The Ark, Foxrock
H. Ramadge, New Grange Lodge, Bray
Mrs. B. S. Montgomery Moore, "Hazel Point," Nenagh
Daniel F. Browne, 1 Avoca Terrace, Blackrock
Thomas Douglas Good, M.D., 4 Appian Way, Ranelagh
Francis J. Walsh, 2 Glena Terrace, Wexford
Gerald L. Walker, jun., Rathvale, Athboy
Edward G. L. L. McGregor, 54 Parliament Street, London
Cantrell & Cochrane Ltd., Nassau Place
Mrs. Alice Fenton, Knockloe, Tullow, Co. Carlow
John Scallan, 25 Suffolk Street
J. Howard Wigg, Hillside, Shandon Park, Belfast
Capt. Folliot Warren Barton, Clonelly, Co. Fermanagh
John T. Kidd, Summerhill, Waterford
F. J. Lillis, 4 Church Lane, Dublin
W. J. Murphy, M.D., Ballinakill, Queen's Co.
Joseph A. Walsh, Grosvenor House, Wellington Place, Belfast
Wm. Ireland De Courcy Wheeler, 59 Lower Mount Street
Henry Roobottom, Old Crown Hotel, Lichfield
Henry S. Given, The Rectory, Dartrey, Co. Monaghan
John Hughes, D.I., R.I.C., Phoenix Park
Laurence Kickham, Kilmurry Lodge, Carrick-on-Suir
Alf. G. Hollingshead, 5 Palmerston Gardens
Cantrell & Cochrane, Ltd., Nassau Place
Mrs. Agnes G. L. King, Proby Park, Dalkey
John Marshall Day, Cork Street Hospital, Dublin
Thomas J. McGrath, Cluain Ard, Glenageary
Clery & Co. Ltd., 21-27 Lower Sackville Street
John Ennis, West Curragh, Balbriggan
Wm. P. Timmon, M.D., Academy Street, Navan
Richard O'Reilly, Royal Mail Hotel, Kingstown
Ambrose McEnnery, J.P., Delguise, Monkstown
G. C. Crampton, St. Vallerie, Bray
Mrs. G. A. King, Roebuck Hall, Dundrum
Clement P. Murphy, Mount Alverno, Dalkey
Max S. Green, 83 Lower Leeson Street
Percy R. E. Smyth, Meadborough, Tallow, Waterford
John T. W. Young, The Hermitage, Inchicore
Wm. F. Caldwell, Victoria Hotel, Kingstown
Dr. James Joseph Clarke, Douglas Place, Dundalk
John C. Gamble, Congested Districts Board, Tuam
Wm. A. Hamilton, Palmerston Lodge, Milltown Road, Dublin
E. J. Macartney Watson, M.D., 25 Fitzwilliam Place
U. P. Swinburne, Athgoe Park, Hazelhatch
Wm. T. Sheridan, 1 Elgin Road, Ballsbridge
John F. Whaley Donaghy, 108 Iona Road, Glasnevin
Mrs. Grove Benson, Palermo, Bray
S. Maxwell Moore, R.M., Belvedere Lodge, Mullingar
A. Hamilton White, "Malvern," Terenure Road
The Dublin Motor Co. Ltd., 55 Percy Place, Dublin
John J. Loder, Meadowbrook, Dundrum
Mrs. H. K. Fenton, Grange Park, Tullow
Christopher Banon, Frankford, King's Co.
Henry S. Large, Castle Rheban, Athy
Wm. Ogle, The Willows, Ripley, Derby
Wm. D. Marshall, 18 Rathdown Road, N.C.R.
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street
Major Featherstone Whitney, Furry Park, Raheny
John H. W. F. Dale, Clareview, Newport, Tipperary
John R. Holohan, Bellevue Place, Clonmel
John Darcy & Co. Ltd., Anchor Brewery, Dublin
John T. O'Reilly, Marienthal, Merrion Road
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
Peter H. Lemass, 7 Cullenswood Terrace, Ranelagh
Robert Morgan, 2 Epworth Terrace, Phoenix Park
Arthur G. V. Chichester, Dulargy Cot., Ravensdale, Co. Louth
Arthur Robert Moore, Tanagh, Dartrey, Co. Monaghan
Laurence P. Finegan, M.D., Moatlands, Navan
Georgina H. Kleinknecht, 33 Morehampton Road
A. & R. Thwaites Ltd., Upper Sackville Street
Wm. Coen, Lecarrow, Roscommon
Wm. Kennedy Rogerson, Clonbrone, Temple Road, Rathmines
Richard McGovern, 16 College Green
Albert W. Anderson, Watling Street, Canterbury
Wm. Beattie, 65 Aughrim Street
Thomas J. Kelly, M.D., Slaney Place, Enniscorthy
Samuel Wilson, 25 Stephen's Green
Capt. Hector Atkinson, Heath Lodge, Cavan
Mary Lady Mowbray and Staunton, Carbalton, Tara, Co. Meath
Richard S. Reeves, Rosedale, Shankill
M. J. O'Brien, M.D., 40 Moore Street, Mountmellick
Daniel J. Roantree, M.D., 4 Prince of Wales Terrace, Bray
John C. Cathcart, 1 Wynnefield Road, Rathmines
Wm. R. McTaggart, 45 South King Street
Harry B. Alexander, Osberstown, Sallins, Co. Kildare
Alan McMullan, Manor House, Raheny
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., Great Brunswick Street
Wm. F. Judd, Riversdale, Bray
George B. Addison, 38 Commercial Road, Portsmouth
Eric C. Phillips, Royston, Herts
Frederick D. Darley, 18 Stephen's Green
Robt. H. Maunsell Eyre, 55 Percy Place, Dublin
Wm. J. Dargan, 45 Stephen's Green
Daniel Clarke, 9 Leinster Road, West, Rathmines
G. Scriven, 33 Stephen's Green
Wm. H. West, "Farmley," Ferns
The Hon. Mr. Justice D. Barton, 19 Clyde Road
Samuel Wilson, jun., 25 Stephen's Green
Samuel Wilson, 215 Stephen's Green
Henry Cathcart, 13 Ventry Street, Belfast
Patrick Moore, Portmanna, Clonee
Major C. J. Lynch, Parkgariffe, Co. Cork
Wm. K. Darley, Polshead Manor, Compton
M. J. Egan, D.I., R.I.C., Clones
Harold Burrows, 1 The Cams, Grove Road, Southsea, Hants
The City Wheel & Carriage Works Ltd., 104-107 Great Brunswick Street
"Independent" Newspapers Ltd., Carlisle Buildings, Dublin
"Independent" Newspapers Ltd., Carlisle Buildings, Dublin
"Independent" Newspapers Ltd., Carlisle Buildings, Dublin
John T. Wood Latimer, Shanavaun, Dundrum
Capt. J. F. Tarleton, Hunstanton, Belmont, King's Co.
Wm. Brophy, Herbertstown, Newbridge
T. Gillman Moorehead, M.D., 23 Upper Fitzwilliam Street
John C. Ryan, R.N., Erindale, Carlow
G. P. Kelso, 59 South William Street
Messrs. Wayte Bros., 11 and 12 Lemon Street
Messrs. Wayte Bros., 11 and 12 Lemon Street
Messrs. Wayte Bros., 11 and 12 Lemon Street
Messrs. Wayte Bros., 11 and 12 Lemon Street
Michael J. O'Brien, M.D., 40 Moore Street, Mountmellick
R. W. Pritchard, Tamnamore, Tandragee, Co. Armagh
Mrs. Susanna F. Stoney, 14 Elgin Road
F. Hughes, Bridgetown, Co. Wexford
J. Travers Wolfe, Skibbereen, Co. Cork
Major A. J. Preston, Swainstown, Dunsany
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19 Great Brunswick Street
Henry Sanderson, Granby Row, Dunlin (Dublin?)
Henry Sanderson, Granby Row, Dunlin (Dublin?)
Henry Sanderson, Granby Row, Dunlin (Dublin?)
Henry Sanderson, Granby Row, Dunlin (Dublin?)
Godfrey Fetherstonhaugh, 5 Herbert Street
Joseph A. Lumley, Tullamore, King's Co.
Henry Benson Wyndham Ball, Cappoquin
Wm. Evelyn Wylie, 7 Upper Fitzwilliam Street
Wm. Charles Bell, Ashdale, Terenure
Miss Kate Darley, 5 Athol Terrace, Bray
Patrick H. McCarthy, 39 Westmoreland Street
J. C. Johnston, Private Sec.'s Lodge, Phoenix Park
Cook's Garage Co. Ltd., Kingstown
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street
Samuel Wilson, jun., 25 Stephen's Green
Thomas A. Rudd, The Dell, Ballycarney, Wexford
H. Goodwillie, Kincora, Temple Gardens, Rathmines
Henry Sanderson, Granby Row, Dublin
Henry Sanderson, Granby Row, Dublin
Henry Sanderson, Granby Row, Dublin
Andrew Charles, 64 Harcourt Street
John H. Cathcart, 15 Eglinton Road
Francis H. Coppinger, 32 Merrion Square
Capt. Stamer O'Grady, 49 Fitzwilliam Square
John A. Browne, Arnestown House, New Ross
A. Guinness Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate Brewery
A. Guinness Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate Brewery
Edmund S. Darley, Fern Hill, Kilgobbin
Patrick W. Barr, Airlie House, Lucan
A. Guinness Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate Brewery
A. Guinness Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate Brewery
A. Guinness Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate Brewery
A. Guinness Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate Brewery
A. Guinness Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate Brewery
A. Guinness Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate Brewery
A. Guinness Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate Brewery
A. Guinness Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate Brewery
A. Guinness Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate Brewery
A. Guinness Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate Brewery
David Craig, Somerton Lodge, Kingstown
F. W. Chambers, 18 Upper O'Connell Street & St. Raphael's, Clontarf
F. W. Chambers, 18 Upper O'Connell Street & St. Raphael's, Clontarf
F. W. Chambers, 18 Upper O'Connell Street & St. Raphael's, Clontarf
F. W. Chambers, 18 Upper O'Connell Street & St. Raphael's, Clontarf
F. W. Chambers, 18 Upper O'Connell Street & St. Raphael's, Clontarf
F. W. Chambers, 18 Upper O'Connell Street & St. Raphael's, Clontarf
Fred Koenigs, Oatlands, Castleknock
David Kellett, 19 South Great George's Street
Wm. Howard Henry, Abbey Chambers, Middle Abbey Street
Congested Districts Board (H. Doran), 23 Rutland Square
Congested Districts Board (H. Doran), 23 Rutland Square
T. Lewis Moore, Ashtown, Castleknock
Miss Vera Fox, Annaghmore, Tullamore
Capt. H. Sheppard, Kilcunahan Beg, Shinrone
Capt. B. C. Riall, Chantilly, Shankill
John Pullar Phibbs, Molesworth Street Garage
Albert Stredwicke, Oldlands Estate, near Uckfield
Andrew T. Stotesbury, Herbert Avenue, Merrion
Henry Crossthwait, St. Andrew's, Inchicore
Capt. E. A. Bayly, Ballyarthur, Woodenbridge
Wm. Kirkpatrick, Athboy, Co. Meath
W. B. Cairnes, Ballina
Mrs. C. Watson, Orchard Poyle, Taplow, Bucks
George B. Symes, Druid Lodge, Killiney
John Vernon, 51 Dame Street
Mary Adeline Bagnall, The Mount, Aspley Guise, Bedfordshire
Gen. Sir A. Paget, K.C.V.O., Royal Hospital, Kilmainham
Mrs. Callaghan, Francis Street, Kilrush
Robert Murphy, Cliftonville, Montenotte, Cork
Henry Sanderson, Granby Lane, Dublin
Daniel T. Moore, Tudor House, Glenageary
Wm. F. Delany, 6 Gardiner's Place
T. H. Pilkington, Glenard, Clare Castle, Clare
Thomas Weldon, Boot Inn, Cloghran, Co. Dublin
Wm. Stewart Ross, M.D., Clonsilla, Greystones
Gen. Sir A. Paget, K.C.V.O., Royal Hospital, Kilmainham
P. McManus, Metropole Hotel, Dublin; and Donegal
Rev. F. W. Archbold, Merechamp, Clontarf
Chaworth Nolan, Ruthlin, Bray
Mr. Justice Dodd, 26 Fitzwilliam Square
W. P. C. Tenison, R.F.A., Loughbawn, Ballybay
Messrs. Brown & Duncan, 100 Prince's Street, Edinburgh
Mason Alcock, 70 Harcourt Street
R. M. Butler, 23 Kildare Street
Congested Districts Board, 23 Rutland Square
Paul A. Besson, Hibernian Hotel, Dawson Street
G. Hornidge, 104 Morehampton Road
Mrs. John Clarke, 40 Fitzwilliam Place
Arthur Wm. Stirling, 52 Dame Street
O. Fayle, St. Helen's, Highfield Road
George P. Moore, M.D., 29 Upper Merrion Street
W. N. G. Douglas, C.E., Club House Hotel, Carlow
Joseph C. Egan, 23 Great Strand Street, Dublin
W. B. Cairnes, Ballina
Mrs. Lombard, Southhill, Milltown
Wm. C. Hume, Prospect House, Bushy Park Road
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street, Dublin
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street, Dublin
Aiden F. Walsh, V.S., Dublin Street, Carlow
Alexander Ferrier Ferrier, Ashhurst, Killiney
Mrs. H. Meldon, Coolarne, Athenry
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 20 Great Brunswick Street
Irish Motor Lorry Co. Ltd., 188 Great Brunswick Street
F. B. Counihan, M.D., Bindon Street, Ennis
Henry Sanderson, Granby Lane, Dublin
Chas. C. Monaghan, 70 Seville Place, Dublin
Gibbon Fitzgibbon, M.D., 39 Fitzwilliam Place
Wm. M. Murphy, 39 Dame Street
Stephen H. Lewis, Munster & Leinster Bank House, Clonakilty
Dr. Vincent Tighe, 14 Upper Leeson Street
W. & R. Jacob & Co. Ltd., Bishop Street
Charles E. Digges, Pembroke Lodge, Sydney Parade
John H. Byrne, 5 Islington Avenue, Sandycove
Lewis J. Farrell, 16 Westland Row
Edward Connolly, Castlerea
Becker Bros., 8 South Great George's Street
John S. Russell, Hazelhurst, Ailesbury Road
Todd Burns & Co. Ltd., 47 Mary Street
Charles C. Foster, 14 Lower Pembroke Street
Col. T. H. MacNamara, The Holme, Preston, Lancs.
Rev. R. W. Lefroy, 3 Duncairn Terrace, Bray
James S. S. Mowbray, Mountrath
F. J. Redford. Bereweeke Road, Winchester
Dr. James Hanrahan, Hollymount, Co. Mayo
Mrs. D. Kelly, Greenogue, Kilsallaghan
Arthur Woodhouse, 27 Fitzwilliam Place
Charles O'Connor, Kill Avenue, Monkstown
T. H. Griffin, V.S., Beech Tree House, Curragh
Mr. Justice Ross, 66 Fitzwilliam Square
Nugent W. Humphreys, Kilmore, Kildare
John Meleady, 87 Lower Mount Street
E. & J. Burke, Ltd., Bachelors' Walk, Dublin
Wm. H. Slamson, 3 Church Street, Tipperary
Henry Sanderson, Granby Row
C. F. X. O'Sullivan, M.D., Williamstown, Galway
James M. T. MacTiernan, Heapstown, Boyle
J. G. Evans, 5 Ranelagh
Hon. Mrs. L. M. Stepney, Alberta House, Templeogue
C. A. Cusack, F.R.C.S., 6 Nt. Great George's Street
Joseph Delaney, 13 Amiens Street
Henry S. Torney, Avondale, Terenure Road
Capt. O. K. Chance, Surrey House, Collingwood, Camberley
Wm. Fetherstonhaugh, Carrick, Mullingar
Mrs. Rose R. Fair, Cornfield, Hollymount, Mayo
Wm. B. Crawford, 29 Dawson Street
Montague S. Newmark, 12 Fleet Street
Robert Parker, Quinlan Opera Company
James Griffin, Skerries
Austin O'Donoghue, 12 Leeson Park
Joseph O'Carroll, M.D., 43 Merrion Square
Conway Dwyer, M.D., 83 Merrion Square
W. & R. Jacob & Co. Ltd., Bishop Street
Mrs. Digby, Dromore, Greystones
Mitchell & Son , Ltd., 10 Grafton Street
Chas. C. Monaghan, 70 Seville Place
John Colclough & Sons, 22 Duke Street
Capt. John Ford, Otley House, Wrexham, Denbeigh
Joseph Newman, Churchtown, Dundrum
Denis O'Connor, Romanesca, Kingstown
Arthur Coddington, Oldbridge, Drogheda
R. H. Plews, 26 Waltham Terrace, Blackrock
Major Thomas H. M. Clarke, D.S.O., Royal Hospital, Kilmainham
George A. Kirkpatrick, 22 Brighton Square, Rathgar
George P. Fleming, Moyle Park, Clondalkin
Carl Goldwater, Ruby Lodge, Rathgar
R. Cusack, Drumnigh House, Portmarnock
John E. Dudgeon, Bundoran, Co. Donegal
Christopher Ellis, 45 Croxteth Road, Liverpool
H. M. Eustace, M.D., Elmhurst, Glasnevin
Hon. Luke White, Royal Hospital, Dublin
Frederick C. King, Newtownforbes, Longford
Major C. H. Harding, Benekerry Lodge, Carlow
R. A. Gill, Glenthorne, Sandford Road
Alfred H. Doyle, Minerva Hotel, Dublin
Capt. S. D'Ewes Coke, The Laurels, Kilmainham
Mrs. Burdett, Coolfin, Banagher
I.A.O.S., 84 Merrion Square
Charles P. Wilson, Lismallon, Foxrock
John O'Neill, Clanaboy, Westfield Road, Harold's Cross
Aifred Wilson, 32 Mount Street (Alfred)
Mrs. Godfree, Carnew
James J. Aird, Auctioneer, Maryboro'
Miss C. Walker, Meanns, Castlemaine, Co. Kerry
Rev. Wm. Byrne, P.P., Caragh, Naas
Dublin Fire Brigade
Ernest P. G. Bridge, Racket Hall, Roscrea
James M. Harbinson, 18 Wellington Road
Edward C. Morel, Tullamaine, Fethard
A. J. Bettridge, Lansdowne Castle Stores, Cheltenham
Richard J. Filgate, Arthurstown, Ardee
Leinster Motor Carriage Co., 25 Lower Pembroke Street
R. McMillan, Killyleigh, Co. Down
Leinster Motor Carriage Co., 25 Lower Pembroke Street
Fred S. Myerscough, 7 Anglesea Street
W. C. Hughes, Hazlewood, Malahide
Becker Bros., 8 South Great George's Street
Henry W. Saville, Gas Works, Drogheda
Miss Mary C. Peard, Bel Castro, Bailey, Howth
Major W. S. Traill, Provost's House, Trinity College
Henry Harris, Beaumont, Claremont Road
Chew & Co., 55 Queen Street
Leinster Motor Carriage Co., 25 Pembroke Street
Thomas Graham, 14 Lower Fitzwilliam Street
Bernard B. Kennedy, 4 Brunswick Street, N.
Gallagher Ltd., D'Olier Street
Pierce R. Power, 116 Lower Baggot Street
Surgeon Gen. Anderson, 79 Pembroke Road
Fred W. Attwood, St. Columba's, Rathfarnham
R. P. Villar, D.I., R.I.C., Killorglin, Kerry
Wm. Treglawn, 3 Queen's Gardens, Hove
Clarence Firth, 11 Newbank, Halifax
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 20 Great Brunswick Street
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 20 Great Brunswick Street
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 20 Great Brunswick Street
W. P. Bridge, 64 Morehampton Road
Capt. W. Egan, R.A.M.C. Mess, Curragh
Cantrell & Cochrane, Ltd., Nassau Place
John P. Phibbs, Molesworth Street Garage
Henry Peel, 108 James's Street
Messrs. Holmes, Ltd., 70 South Great George's Street
H. B. Fleming, M.D., Campsie House, Omagh
Wm. M. Forsythe, 63 Dawson Street
Robert Craigie, Merville, Glasnevin
A. Bell & Sons, Ltd., 2 Stephen's Green
W. B. Wilkinson, Baronstown, Tara
Herbert Penrose, 5 Corrig Avenue, Kingstown
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street, Dublin
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street, Dublin
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street, Dublin
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street, Dublin
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street, Dublin
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street, Dublin
Wayte Bros., Lemon Street, Dublin
John H. Corkery, 7 Eglinton Park, Kingstown
C. F. Kelly, Cashlieve House, Castlerea
John F Graham, Clonallan, Meath Road, Bray
Alex. G. Dalgety, Ryevale, Leixlip
W. P. Smith, The Grove, Drogheda
Chas. P. Whelan, 51 Anglesea Road
George D. Bourke, Johnstown, Kildare
J. & G. Crampton, Hammersmith Works, Ballsbridge
George W. Knox, 20 Great Brunswick Street
Irish Motor Lorry Co. Ltd., 20 Great Brunswick Street
Irish Motor Lorry Co. Ltd., 20 Great Brunswick Street
Charles H. Reade, Donishall, Carnew
Wm. P. Campbell, 36 Upper Fitzwilliam Street
Rev. W. F. Shea, M.A., The Rectory, Rathcoole
Ian Bullough, Oak Grove, Killinardrish, Cork
Reg. J. White, F.R.C.S., 39 Lower Baggot Street
Joseph P. Hatch, J.P., Drimnagh Castle, Co. Dublin
Sir Kildare Burrowes, Barnettstown Castle, Ballymore Eustace
John Wood, Ballinasloe
Joseph Arigho, 16 Christchurch Place
Mrs. E. F. Macrory, 7 Fitzwilliam Square
Samuel W. Le Bass, 105 South Circular Road
Dr. McDowell, Mall House, Sligo
Henry W. Bailey, Gaulston Park, Westmeath
Lieut. N. W. Humfreys, Cloneen, Curragh
Capt. W. Heycock, Beaconsfield House, Kilmainham
Albert E. Grover, 11 Hollybrook Road, Clontarf
Walter Thorp, Sorrento Villa, Vico Road, Dalkey
Edward Beresford, Killeshandra, Cavan
John O'Donnell, William's Gate Street, Galway
Dr. T. G. Hardman, 10 Waltham Terrace, Blackrock
Joseph E. Elliott, 75 Pembroke Road
Capt. W. H. B. Starkey, R.A. Mess, Kildare
J. Finn, Sheltonville, Arklow
J. Lester Cheyne, Simla, Kildare
A. N. Sheridan, Court House, Dundalk
Captain Stern, Bective House, Navan
Owen McDermott, Ballymore, Co. Galway
Col. Eustace A. Maude, Blessington
John Mitchell Aimers, Metis, Highfield Road, Rathgar
Richard G. Carden, D.L., J.P., Carrig-na-Greina, Dalkey
Joseph Golding, Shoule, Tuam
R. J. Mitchell, 106 South Circular Road, Portobello
Wm. Orpen, 8 South Bolton Gardens, London, S.W.
Rev. Mark Walsh, C.C., Kilcock
Thomas Shaw, Barberstown, Straffan
Rev. W. W. Peyton, M.A., Carrick-on-Shannon
W. B. Walker, Colour Printers, Rathmines
Capt. E. S. O'Brien, Cratloe Woods, Co. Clare
Sewell Son & Simpson, Ltd., Lower Mount Street
Rev. John Keelan, C.C., Maguiresbridge
Mrs. D. Balding, Collinstown, Leixlip
George S. Beauchamp, 19 Castlewood Avenue, Rathmines
Thomas Hanlon & Co. Ltd., 43 East Arran Street
George R. Cashel, Portumna
Major B. Hamilton, Vesington, Dunboyne
John Stanton, St. Helen's, Stillorgan Park
Col. H. Plews, "Temora," Booterstown Avenue
W. E. Shackleton, Anna Liffey Mills, Lurgan
Major A. C. Philips, Gaile House, Cashel
J. S. Somerville, Clermont, Rathnew
Dr. C. Eccles, East Hall, Delgany
A. B. Wilkinson, Baronstown, Tara
Miss E. Dodd, 26 Fitzwilliam Square
Mrs. Kelly, 1 St. John's Terrace, N.C.R.
The Dublin Motor Co. Ltd., 25 Stephen's Green
Joseph A. Carvill, 17 Trinity College, Dublin
Major R. C. Goodfellow, Delvin Lodge, Balbriggan
A. W. Barratt, St. Alban's, Kingstown
Miss Annie Keene, 14 Palmerston Park
Philip F. Cross, St. Columba's College, Rathfarnham
J. W. Daly, Daly's Hotel, Ennistymon
Robert Morgan, 2 Epworth Terrace, N.C.R.
W. & R. Jacob & Co. Ltd., Bishop Street
John O'Mahony, 32 Gardiner's Place
Francis J. C. Howard, Grove House, Monasterevan
Mrs. Harriet McK. Waters, Lohunda Park, Clonsilla
George W. Panter, 87 Merrion Square
           "                 "                 "
Dr. B. Philipson, 66 Manor Street
George Salmon, Summerville, Dundrum
Dr. Joseph Cullen, Castleknock
Michael K. Roche, "Lonsdale," Temple Road, Rathmines
Ernest J. Murphy, 77 Albert Road, Sandycove
John Caffrey, 6 Lansdowne Road
Terence Dunne, 25 Upper Abbey Street
Robert Callow & Sons, 44 Westland Row
            "                "                 "
Patrick J. Plunkett, 14 Palmerston Road
Ernest H. Tweedy, 6 Fitzwilliam Place
Timothy Griffin, Timoleague
Gerald G. Halligan, Lenamore, Edgeworthstown
Valentine M. Grantham, Proby Bungalow, Glenageary
James Hughes, Hazlebrook, Rathfarnham
William Stewart, 3 Herbert Park
Charles J. Hughes, 68 Fitzwilliam Square
Rev. W. F. Boyle, Bushy Park, Enniskerry
Charles J. Woods, Milverton Hall, Skerries
John V. Campbell, 9 Fitzwilliam Square
Chas. H. Fleming, 71 Lower Leeson Street
Francis A. Winder, 170 Botanic Road
Richard Murray, "Kincora," Merrion Road
Michael Gibson, M.D., 74 Merrion Square
Ben. H. Steede, M.D., Rostrevor Sanatorium, Warrenpoint
Capt. W. R. Pigott, Government Farm, Lusk
George E. Shackleton, Anna Liffey Mills, Lucan
Edward Kennedy, Baronrath, Straffan
Dr. Francis Purser, 20 Lower Baggot Street
Henry F. Meadows, Ballyrane, Killinch, Co. Wexford
Rev. Wm. R. Fry, The Rectory, Newtownbarry
Michael O'Rorke, Edenderry
Mrs. Doris Arnoldi, 47 Roland Gardens, London W.
L. C. Swifte, 18 Fitzwilliam Square
Dr. P. J. Burke, Tubbercurry, Sligo
Mrs. Laura McKeever, Factory House, Collon
Commander Arthur G. Riall, R.N., Chantilly, Shankill
John M. Laughnan, Royal Victoria Hotel, Killarney
M. J. Emoe, 13 St. Peter's Road, Phibsboro
Dublin Motor Co. Ltd., 25 Stephen's Green
Lieut.-Col. R. W. Breeks, R.H.A., Curragh
J. P. Pennyman, The Camp, Donard
Ernest Bellaney, Esker House, Lucan
Dr. C. A. Ball, 22 Lower Fitzwilliam Street
John Thos. Wynne, Main Street, Castlebar
Alf. Edward West, Kilcroney, Bray
Michael K. Roche, "Lonsdale," Temple Road
R. Henry Macrory, B.A., 7 Fitzwilliam Square
Capt. G. L. Popham, R.F.A., "Ellerslie," Eltham, S.E.
Karl Goldwater, Ruby Lodge, Rathgar
The Dublin Motor Co. Ltd., 25 Stephen's Green
James Downes, 172 Parnell Street
Dr. Gerald Kennedy, 7 Longfield Terrace, Monkstown
John J. McGrath, Hartfield House, Drumcondra
Messrs. Goulding, Ltd., North Wall, Dublin
W. G. Nicholson, 23 Henry Street
Wm. F. Carr, Burdett Avenue, Sandycove
Mrs. M. E. Lane, Rathkenny House, Slane
J. Sweetman, Longtown, Sallins
Dr. H. G. Sherlock, 14 Westland Road
Edward B. Smyth, Ballycolgan, Edenderry
Henry Wiley, Belgrave Road, Monkstown
Edward W. Smyth, "Cul Min," Blackrock
Thomas M. Cobbe, Newbridge, Donabate
Taylor & Co. Ltd., Foley Street
Miss L. M. Gilmore, Ballinglen, Rathdrum
Robert H. McKeown, Leenane Hotel, Leenane
Dublin Tramway Co. Ltd., 9 Upper O'Connell Street
Miss Hilda Schiller, 41 Harcourt Street
Thomas E. Eager, 9 Wellington Place, S.C.R.
John D. Nugent, 70 Dolymount
Richard Collins, The Willows, Terenure
A. O. Hood, Lamberton, Arklow
The Yost Typewriter Co. Ltd., 22 South Frederick Street
Joseph Harris, 35 South Anne Street
Messrs. J. Wallis & Son, 33 Bachelors' Walk
Messrs. Faulkner, Ltd., Dawson Street
Albert W. Barratt, St. Alban's, Kingstown
Dr. James S. Ashe, 19 Merrion Square
Arthur R. S. Nutting, St. Helen's, Booterstown
J. H. Montgomery, 58 Northumberland Road
Messrs. Arnott & Co. Ltd., Henry Street
John Scallan, Enniscorthy
Dr. James Beckett, 21 Waterloo Road
Thomas Archer, New Wapping Street
Dr. C. Nolan, Ratlin, Bray
Clifford C. Fox Smith, Edenmore, Park Avenue, Sandymount
Colonel Knox, Invernisk, Killiney
Wm. Poole, 24 Windsor Avenue, Fairview
Arthur Guinness Son & Co. Ltd., St. James's Gate
           "                   "                      "
           "                   "                      "
           "                   "                      "
           "                   "                      "
           "                   "                      "
           "                   "                      "
           "                   "                      "
           "                   "                      "
           "                   "                      "
Brooks, Thomas & Co. Ltd., 4 Sackville Place
T. J. Nichol, Great Brunswick Street
Irish Motor Lorry Co. Ltd., 20 Great Brunswick Street
Messrs. Bewley & Draper, Ltd., Nassau Place
George A. McGusty, 20 Fitzwilliam Place
James F. Hannan, O'Connell Street, Limerick
Major W. P. Gwynn, R.A.M.C., 31 Pembroke Park
Rev. R. T. Bluett, The Rectory, Carlingford
Thomas D. Lambert, V.S., 5 Store Street
Thomas Cooke, 1 Pimlico
Henry O'Connor, Wellington, Templeogue
John O'Neill, 35 Oxford Street, Belfast
Irish Motor Lorry Co. Ltd., 188 Great Brunswick Street
Brooks, Thomas & Co. Ltd., 4 Sackville Place
Dr. Denis Kennedy, 68 Merrion Square
Tedcastle, McCormick & Co. Ltd., D'Olier Street
W. & L. Crowe, Ltd., South Richmond Street
Lieut. J. H. S. Wright, R.N., Admiralty House, Queenstown
Dr. Francis Winder, 170 Botanic Road
Thomas J. Nicholl, 9 Great Brunswick Street
         "                    "                       "
Rev. Henry Beauchamp, The Presbytery, Portarlington
Cleary & Co., 55 High Street
Cecil Fford, 14 Morehampton Road
Michael Lynch, 1 Westland Row
McLaughlin & Harvey, Ltd., Dartmouth Road
T. & C. Martin, Ltd., North Wall
Browne & Ramsay, Ltd., 143 Lower Baggot Street
Thomson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 20 Brunswick Street
Merchants Warehousing Co. Ltd., 11 Burgh Quay
R. Woods, Roebuck Grove, Dundrum
John Wallis & Sons, 33 Bachelors' Walk
               "                "                  "
Patrick Joseph Maher, Goold's Cross
The Dublin Motor Co. Ltd., 25 Stephen's Green
The Atlas Motor Works & Haulage Co., 124 High Street, Tooting, S.W.
Miss Florence Croker, Glencairn, Sandyford
F. Sanderson & Sons, 34 Lower Dominick Street
Wallace Bros., Ltd., D'Olier Street
Dublin Motor Co. Ltd., 25 Stephen's Green
              "                 "                  "
              "                 "                  "
Kehoe, Donnelly, Ltd., Brickfield Lane
W. C. Maloney, 28 South Frederick Street
Heiton & Co. Ltd., Westmoreland Street
Irish Motor Lorry Co. Ltd., 188 Great Brunswick Street
Messrs. Pim Bros., South Great George's Street
Todd Burns & Co. Ltd., Mary Street
Robert F. Harrison, 17 Fitzwilliam Square
Dunlop Rubber Co. Ltd., Oriel House, Westland Row
George A. Brittain, Earlsfort Garage, Hatch Street
Dublin Tramway Co. Ltd., 9 Upper O'Connell Street
            "                "                  "                   "
Wallace Bros., Ltd., 23 Westmoreland Street
Samuel Boyd, 46 Mary Street
James M. K. McGugan, 36 St. Kevin's Park
Mathew Maughan, 20 High Street
Mason Alcock, 70 Harcourt Street
Capt. E. A. Bailey, Ballyarthur, Woodenbridge
Dr. Arthur Atock, Hampden, Inchicore
Beverley, Smyth & Co. Ltd., South Anne Street
Irish Motor Lorry Co. Ltd., 188 Great Brunswick Street
Sir Gabriel Stokes, Morehampton Road
Edward S. Hornidge, Tulfaris, Blessington
Michael Lynch, 17 Denziele Lane
James Macoun, 92 Pembroke Road
James T. Kiely, The Kraal, Carrickmones
Albert W. Hewitt, 87 Merrion Square
Miss Mabel Allen, Allen's Hotel, Harcourt Street
Col. J. L. Peyton, Knockbicar, Boyle
Sharp & Preston, Ltd., 72 Francis Street
Robert Callow & Sons, 44 Westland Row
G. F. Hewson, Ennismore, Listowel
James J. Brittain, Huntleigh, Windsor Park, Belfast
Thos. M. O'Callaghan, 13 Westmoreland Street
Bell's United Asbestos Co. Ltd., 199 Great Brunswick Street & London
Wayte Bros., Portobello
John H. Atkins, The Cottage, Dunmanway
Gerald A. Watt, Drumberry, Londonderry
Dublin Fire Brigade Ambulance
Patrick Reid, 160 Capel Street
H. B. White, Ballinguile, Donnybrook
George H. B. Hodges, Esker House, Fairview Avenue
Irish Motor Lorry Co. Ltd., 188 Great Brunswick Street
Michael Cahill, Ballymellish, Ballybrophy
S. Wilson, jun., 25 Stephen's Green
Dr. Martin Moran, Westport
Dr. Gerald Pierce, Bishopscourt, Lixnaw, Co. Kerry
Merchants Warehousing Co. Ltd., 11 Burgh Quay
Capt. H. Knox, Brittas Castle, Thurles
Hume Bland, Blandsfort, Abbeyleix
Capt. Chas. B. Hoey, The Barracks, Naas
Dr. R. Atkinson Stoney, 56 Fitzwilliam Square
Joseph O'Neill & Son, 4 Chatham Street
Dublin United Tram Co. Ltd., 9 Upper O'Connell Street
Irish Motor Lorry Co. Ltd., 188 Great Brunswick Street
Wm. J. L. L. Ashton, 10 Upper Mount Street
Wm. J. McCann, Balfestown, Muldhudart
Rev. George Berry, 4 Hardwicke Street
Roger M. Sweetman, B.L., 24 Herbert Park
Dr. Patrick McArdle, 13 Rutland Square
Beverley, Smyth & Co. Ltd., South Anne Street
Miss Constance Spicer, Beach House, South Filey, Yorks
Noble Johnson, "Old Connell," Newbridge
John Doyle, 60 North Circular Road, Phibsboro'
Charles E. Digges, Pembroke Lodge, Sidney Parade
Ion C. H. Lea, Island Bridge House, Dublin
C. L. Cuthbe & Co., 39 Wellington Quay
Richard Lenehan, 71 Lindsay Road
B. Abraham, 53 Cherryfield Avenue, Ranelagh
Dunio Brunelli, United Service Club, Stephen's Green
Anglo-American Oil Co. Ltd., East Wall, Dublin
Reginald T. Harris, M.A., Saintbury, Killiney
Stephen Godfree, Carnew
R. H. Plews. 3 Proby Square, Blackrock
F. Sanderson & Sons, 34 Lower Dominick Street
John Reilly, Kiltimagh, Co. Mayo
          "                "               "
Daniel H. O'Leary, 127 S.C.R., Kilmainham
John Maher, Goldsmith Terrace, Bray
J. L. Hennessy, Rockfleet Lodge, Westport
W. D. Hutchinson, 1 Sunbury Gardens, Rathgar
Mrs. Richardson Oliver, Buttevant
Gage S. Green, 12 Northbrook Road
Messrs. Delap & Waller, 115 Grafton Street
W. P. Bridge, 64 Morehampton Road
Edward Hanlon, 20 Moore Street
T. Townsend Gick, "Walton," Sandycove
J. Andrews, 51 Lower Leeson Street
The Swift Motor Co. Ltd., 15-17 South King Street
                "                 "                   "
Thomas Begg, Beggsboro', Cabra
Thomas A. Rudd, Ballycarney, Co. Wexford
Patrick L. Ryan, Russellstown House, Tipperary
James C. Percy. "Ardenoohr," Cowper Road
F. A. Waller & Co., 7 Nassau Street
Colonel Stevens, R.A., Curragh Camp
Mrs. M. Robertson, Ashurst, Merrion Avenue
Joseph M. Maiher, 3 Homelee, Serpentine Avenue
Justin McCarthy, 19 Upper Merrion Street
John O'Hare, Water Street, Newry
Robert M. Bates, 1 Coliemore Villas, Dalkey
Mrs. Helen H. Thomas, Kendlestown, Delgany
H. H. Timberlake, Motor Engineer, Wigan
Wm. P. Watson, 23 Eden Quay
Irish Motor Lorry Co. Ltd., 188 Great Brunswick Street
John W. Brittain, 30 Herbert Park
Dr. R. Travers Smith, 61 Fitzwilliam Square
Dr. Allan H. Hanley, Stephen's Green Club
John McCormick, Blackrock House, Blackrock
David Christie, 7 Stephen's Green
Frank Barratt, 1 Nassau Street
Messrs. Francis Faulkner, 36 Dawson Street
Daniel Murphy, Ltd., 25 Mary's Abbey
Major John A. Buick, R.A.M.C., 25 Lower Leeson Street
H. A. Newell & Robt. Newell, 118 Lower Baggot Street
Cecil A. Boyd, 66 Merrion Square
Patrick Faulkner, 62 Grosvenor Road
Matilda Gregory, 6 Clyde Road
Percy Hopkins, 48 Leinster Road
E. F. R. Holroyd, "Brocket," Maidenhead, Berks
Mrs. Grove Benson, "Palmero," Bray
Edward Murray, Dundrum House, Dundrum
Major W. S. Traill, Provost's House, Trinity College
Crofton C. Townsend, 26 Morehampton Road
Richard W. R. Creed, 80 Lower Leeson Street
R. Hamilton Lambert, 34 Belgrave Road, Rathmines
J. P. Phibbs, Molesworth Street Garage
John A. Murphy, Troy House, Goldenbridge
James W. O'Neill, 8 Gartan Avenue, Glasnevin
Thomson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 20 Great Brunswick Street
A. H. Huet, Oriel House, Westland Row
Hamon Massy, Ardfinnan House, Cahir
Dublin Motor Co. Ltd., 25 Stephen's Green
Michael Lynch, 1 Westland Row
Wm. Bartley, Fairview, Enniskillen
Jeremiah F. Dowling, 2 Clare's Villas, Harold's Cross
Dublin Motor Co. Ltd., 25 Stephen's Green
Capt. C. F. Kennedy, Royal Barracks, Dublin
Miss L. S. Penrose, 13 Eaton Square, Monkstown
Fred W. Smith, 10 Rathdown Road
Thomas A. Dockrall, 63 Dawson Street
Major Aubrey Carter, Shelbourne Hotel, Dublin
Viscount Powerscourt, M.V.O., H.M.L., Powerscourt Castle, Enniskerry
John Loughan, Ennistymon, Co. Clare
Major G. M. Goldsmith, M.B., R.A.M.C., 1 Wilton Terrace
Dr. O'Hagan, Roden Place, Dundalk
John H. Thompson, East Rigton, East Keswick, near Leeds
Capt. Claude Riall, Chantilly, Shankill
Hodges & Sons, Ltd., 21 Aston's Quay
Dublin Motor Co. Ltd., 25 Stephen's Green
Anthony L. Cliffe, Bellevue, Co. Wexford
E. J. McCormick, Spring Hill, Waterford
Frank Lynch, 24 Lower Leeson Street
Messrs. Paul & Vincent, Blackhall Place
Michael J. Doyle, Monkstown Farm, Monkstown
Dr. Wm. A. Morton, Brendan House, Birr
Arthur A. de Moleyns, Ivy Lodge, Glenbeigh, Co. Kerry
Robert Smyth, Hazlewell Road, Putney, S.W.
Jonathan W. Greville, 17 Oakley Road, Ranelagh
Andrew Percy & Co. Ltd., 9 Fownes's Street
Mrs. Reynolds, The Mullins, Ballyshannon
S. T. Beamish, Kilmaloda, Timoleague
A. E. Gray, Corn Park, Moate
Philip S. Snell, 32 Upper Mount Street
McBirney & Co. Ltd., Aston's Quay
Wayte Bros., Portobello, Dublin
John Berney, Bailieboro'
James J. Keating, 33 Lower Abbey Street
C. Clohesy, 1-3 Assembly Mall, Limerick
Thomson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 20 Great Brunswick Street
Capt. Chas. G. V. Wardell, Old Abbey, Shanagolden
Thos. W. Ellerker, Glentanar, Foxrock
Rev. R. W. Lefroy, Galtrim House, Bray
Col. F. Wogan Browne, "Keredam," Naas
George McCullagh, 82 Lower George's Street, Kingstown
Lord Decies, Moore Abbey, Monasterevan
Miss E. M. Egan, Riversdale, Monkstown
James Hewitt, 8 Argyll Road, Herbert Park
F. B. Jameson, Glencormac, Bray
Daniel Lynch, New Street, Portumna
M. J. Halligan, 10 Northbrook Road
Wm. A. Woods, D.I., R.I.C., Oughterard
John Power & Son, Ltd., John's Lane Distillery
J. Dunstan Wallis, Cloneevin, Killiney
Frank D. Mockler, Dunavara, Lucan
Keith R. C. Hallowes, M.D., Farnham Street, Cavan
J. A. Kirkpatrick, Kilworth, Co. Cork
Hugh Leckey, St. Mark's, Clondalkin
J. H. L. McKeever, Collon, Co. Louth
John McSwiney, Muramar, Skerries
Edward S. Lowe, Hazeldene, Howth Road
Joseph Dallas Pratt, M.D., 19 Fitzwilliam Square
Henry McDermott, 32 Fitzwilliam Place
Murray Hornebrook, R.M., Knapton, Abbeyleix

TRADE NUMBERS

Messrs. John Hutton & Sons, 116 Summerhill
Messrs. Wayte Bros., Lemon Street and Portobello
Laurence J. O'Higgins, 6 Harry Street
Messrs. Harry Ferguson, Ltd., 39 Dawson Street
Messrs. Autocars (Ireland), Ltd., 19 Chatham Street
Manthorpe & Co., 193 Great Brunswick Street
Scallan & Berry, Ltd., 191 Great Brunswick Street
Dublin Motor Co. Ltd., 25 Stephen's Green
Herbert S. Huet, 119 Stephen's Green
Messrs. Booth Bros., 63 Upper Stephen Street
Sewell Son & Simpson, Ltd., 60 Lower Mount Street
Messrs. Browne & Ramsay, Ltd., 143 Lower Baggot Street
Messrs. F. A. Wallen & Co., 6 and 7 Nassau Street
W. R. McTaggart, 45 South King Street
J. Pullar Phibbs, Molesworth Street Garage
Robert E. Grady (trading as John King), 38 Dawson Street
Messrs. L'Estrange & Co., 4 & 7 Lincoln Place
Samuel T. Robinson, 27 South King Street
Keating & Lundy, 206 Great Brunswick Street
Mercer's Garage Ltd., 22 Mercer Street
Messrs. W. & B. Crawford, 29 Dawson Street
Messrs. O. Malcolm, Ltd., 55 Townsend Street
John C. Cathcart, 21 Eden Quay and 1 Wynnefield Road
George Alfred Brittain, The Garage, Earlsfort Terrace
The Irish Motor Co., 1 Upper Sackville Street
R. H. Maunsell Eyre, 1 & 2 Molesworth Street
Thomas D. Rollins, 133 Stephen's Green

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
SL
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
SL
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
HM
C
C
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
C
C
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
C
HM
C
HM
HM
C
C
HM
HM
C
HM
C
C
HM
HM
HM
C
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
HM
C
HM
HM
HM
HM
C
C
C
HM
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
C
C
C
HM
C
C
C
C
HM
C
C
C
C
C
HM
HM
C
C
C
C
C
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
C
C
HM
C
C
C
HM
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

 



























 

COUNTY OF DUBLIN - BICYCLES  RI

No. Name and Address of Owner Bicycles
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI
 

RI

 

all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI




all
RI

4
6
7
10
11
13
14
16
18
19
20
23
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
38
40
41
42
46
49
51
52
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
68
69
70
71
73
74
75
76
77
79
80
81
82
83
85
86
87
89
90
91
92
93
95
100
101
103
104
105
108
109
110
111
113
114
115
116
118
120
121
122
124
126
127
130
132
133
134
135
136
143
146
149
150
153
154
157
158
160
161
163
165
166
167
168
169
170
173
174
175
178
179
180
183
184
185
188
190
191
192
195
197
199
200
201
203
206
207
209
211
212
214
215
217
222
224
228
231
232
234
235
236
237
242
246
249
250
252
254
255
256
257
260
262
263
264
265
268
270
271
272
276
277
280
283
287
288
289
292
293
297
298
299
300
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
324
325
328
329
330
331
332
333
335
339
342
343
344
350
353
354
355
358
360
366
367
371
373
376
379
384
385
387
388
389
390
393
394
399
403
404
406
407
412
414
415
416
417
426
430
433
434
437
441
448
453
458
459
460
461
469
471
478
482
489
495
496
497
499
503
504
508
509
513
514
518
519
525
526
531
532
534
539
545
546
547
563
571
572
573
575
578
584
585
586
598
606
607
609
610
616
621
623
626
635
642
644
645
647
654
656
660
664
666
669
671
673
689
690
692
696
703
710
719
726
733
739
747
749
755
763
766
771
779
781
782
783
786
799
800
801
810
813
814
816
818
829
833
834
835
838
845
846
850
859
861
865
870
872
886
888
896
900
906
907
912
914
926
945
947
949
953
956
959
962
969
976
977
985
988
991
992
996
1005
1006
1009
1010
1023
1030
1031
1033
1041
1043
1049
1058
1059
1060
1062
1067
1068
1070
1072
1076
1077
1096
1102
1109
1111
1117
1118
1120
1124
1128
1132
1133
1137
1140
1142
1143
1146
1147
1161
1162
1170
1171
1172
1175
1177
1178
1180
1182
1189
1192
1194
1195
1198
1200
1204
1209
1210
1213
1219
1222
1224
1227
1231
1232
1233
1239
1247
1249
1253
1263
1265
1268
1271
1279
1280
1290
1297
1304
1307
1308
1319
1324
1326
1329
1334
1335
1339
1343
1346
1347
1348
1352
1354
1355
1356
1357
1359
1361
1362
1363
1366
1368
1371
1373
1374
1376
1380
1381
1385
1387
1389
1394
1595?
1398
1400
1401
1404
1409
1410
1411
1414
1415
1421
1427
1431
1432
1433
1434
1436
1438
1439
1441
1442
1443
1446
1447
1448
1449
1450
1452
1453
1457
1460
1463
1465
1466
1472
1473
1476
1479
1480
1481
1482
1483
1488
1498
1499
1500
1502
1504
1509
1510
1515
1522
1528
1530
1533
1536
1539
1540
1541
1542
1544
1547
1550
1557
1563
1565
1567
1569
1573
1581
1590
1619
1622
1623
1631
1633
1635
1636
1640
1644
1645
1646
1653
1656
1660
1661
1663
1664
1665
1667
1670
1671
1672
1674
1675
1676
1678
1679
1683
1684
1686
1687
1688
1690
1694
1698
1700
1702
1703
1705
1709
1712
1713
1716
1717
1718
1722
1733
1734
1736
1737
1738
1739
1740
1741
1742
1751
1752
1753
1754
1755
1756
1756
1759
1761
1763
1764
1765
1766
1772
1773
1775
1779
1780
1787
1789
1790
1793
1795
1796
1797
1798
1799
1800
1803
1804
1807
1809
1811
1812
1813
1814
1815
1816
1818
1819
1821
1825
1827
1828
1829
1830
1831
1832
1834
1835
1837
1839
1840
1841
1842
1843
1844
1846
1849
1850
1851
1852
1856
1857
1859
1860
1861
1862
1863
1867
1868
1870
1879
1880
1881
1882
1886
1887
1888
1893
1894
1896
1900
1902
1905
1906
1907
1908
1910
1911
1913
1914
1915
1917
1918
1919
1920
1922
1926
1927
1929
1930
1935
1937
1938
1940
1941
1942
1944
1948
1949
1950
1951
1953
1957
1958
1959
1960
1969
1973
1975
1976
1977
1978
1980
1981
1994
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2009
2010
2012
2014
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2024
2028
2029
2030
2034
2035
2039
2043
2046
2048
2050
2051
2052
2055
2056
2058
2060
2063
2064
2065
2068
2069
2070
2071
2072
2074
2075
2076
2079
2081
2083
2084
2085
2086
2087
2089
2090
2091
2092
2093
2094
2095
2096
2099
2102
2103
2104
2105
2106
2110
2111
2112
2113
2114
2115
2116
2119
2121
2122
2123
2124
2125
2129
2130
2131
2132
2133
2134
2135
2136
2139
2140
2141
2148
2149
2150
2151
2152
2153
2157
2159
2161
2162
2163
2168
2170
2172
2173
2175
2176
2177
2179
2182
2184
2186
2187
2192
2193
2194
2204
2207
2208
2211
2212
2213
2215
2216
2217
2218
2219
2221
2222
2223
2225
2227
2228
2235
2238
2241
2242
2244
2245
2247
2250
2251
2253
2254
2257
2260
2262
2265
2266
2270
2271
2272
2273
2274
2275
2276
2278
2282
2283
2284
2285
2287
2289
2290
2292
2296
2298
2299
2300
2302
2303
2305
2308
2309
2311
2313
2314
2320
2322
2323
2331
2333
2334
2336
2337
2339
2340
2342
2346
2347
2352
2354
2356
2360
2361
2362
2364
2365
2366
2369
2370
2376
2378
2379
2380
2386
2387
2389
2392
2394
2396
2397
2402
2405
2406
2410
2412
2413
2416
2417
2418
2419
2421
2428
2431
2432
2433
2435
2436
2438
2444
2445
2447
2452
2453
2455
2456
2457
2458
2459
2460
2465
2468
2471
2472
2473
2478
2479
2483
2485
2488
2489
2492
2493
2496
2497
2499
2500
2501
2503
2509
2510
2511
2512
2513
2514
2517
2518
2519
2521
2522
2525
2526
2527
2530
2531
2534
2536
2537
2538
2541
2542
2544
2545
2546
2547
2548
2550
2555
2556
2557
2558
2568
2570
2571
2572
2574
2576
2578
2579
2590
2599
2603
2609
2610
2611
2612
2617
2618
2619
2620
2621
2630
2633
2637
2638
2639
2652
2666
2674
2675
2676
2688
2689
2694
2696
2704
2710
2712
2713
2716
2717
2723
2724
2725
2726
2727
2728
2729
2731
2729
2731
2732
2733
2734
2736
2739
2740
2741
2744
2745
2746
2751
2753
2756
2757
2759
2760
2761
2765
2771
2772
2773
2774
2775
2776
2778
2779
2780
2787
2788
2790
2793
2795
2798
2802
2804
2806
2807
2811
2812
2813
2814
2815
2816
2818
2823
2824
2827
2828
2829
2830
2833
2835
2836
2837
2838
2839
2841
2847
2850
2853
2862
2863
2864
2865
2866
2868
2870
2875
2876
2877
2880
2887
2888
2890
2891
2893
2894
2898
2899
2901
2905
2908
2909
2910
2912
2913
2914
2916
2917
2918
2920
2921
2922
2925
2926
2928
2929
2930
2931
2932
2935
2936
2937
2939
2940
2941
2944
2946
2951
2952
2956
2957
2960
2961
2967
2968
2969
2970
2971
2792
2973
2974
2976
2979
2980
2984
2985
2988
2990
2992
2995
3000

 

3002
3003
3004
3005
3005
3007
3008
3009
3010
3011
3012
3013
3014
3015
3016
3017
3018
3019
3020
3021
3022
3023
3024
3025
3026
3027
3028
3029
3030
3031
3032
3033
3034
3035
3037?
3037
3038
3039
3040
3041
3042
3043
3044
3045
3047
3048
3049
3050
3051
3052
3053
3054
3055
3056
3057
3058
3059
3060
3061
3062
3063
3064
3065
3066
3067
3068
3069
3070
3071
3072
3073
3074
3075
3076
3077
3078
3079
3079
3080
3081
3082
3083
3084
3085
3086
3087
3088
3089
3090
3091
3092
3093
3094
3095
3096
3097
3098
3099
3100
3101
3102

John P. Todd, 4 Haddon Terrace, Clontarf
E. L. Cleugh, Auburn Lodge, Upper Rathmines
Henry J. Sumner, Clontarf Pharmacy, Fairview
Eric Pettipher, Shepston-on-Stour
Wm. L. Freeman, 125 St. Laurence Road
Charles Grey Grey, 15 Marlborough Road, Donnybrook, Dublin
Wm. Egan, 26 Lower Ormond Quay
Adrian Stokes, 45 Raglan Road
J. Stancomb, Blounts' Court, Devizes, Wilts
Thomas Dolphin, Ballyconnell, Co. Cavan
Patrick Hanway, 36 North Great George's Street, Dublin
Gerald Francis Gill, 2 Brookfield Terrace, Donnybrook
Samuel R. Little, 51 Leinster Road, Rathmines
John J. Bradshaw, 30 Bachelors' Walk
F. Harvey, 1 Belleville Avenue, Rathgar
R. H. McCabe, Drum, Clones
Louis Robinson, 132 Leinster Road, Rathmines
Frederick Wm. Elliott, 75 Pembroke Road, Dublin
T. H. Higgins, 7 Northumberland Road
Frederick Flood, M.B., Cowper Gardens, Rathmines
Master V. S. Godfrey, Bryn-Estyn, Delgamoy, North Wales
John H. Breen, Castleknock House, Castleknock
Wm. P. Nash, 82 Kenilworth Square
David Marks, 41 East Essex Street
W. Williams, 180 Duncairn Gardens
John Cathcart, Norrismount, Dundrum
James Williamson, 55 Great Avenham Street, Preston
Thomas Picton Bradshaw, Merchamp, Clontarf
James P. McGrath, Elsinore, Coliemore Road, Dalkey
Thomas Johnston, 1 Outram Street, Leicester
Wm. A. Lane, Stonehurst, Killiney, Co. Dublin
Capt. Wm. Daly Ingle, Wellington Barracks, Dublin
J. F. Williamson, 3 Palace Terrace, Richmond Road
Patrick J. Byrne, 56 St. Alban's Road
Joseph Langan, 53 Lower Clanbrassil Street, Dublin
Henry Stanley, Glebe House, Crumlin
Arthur B. Sutton, 23 Suffolk Street
Malcolm Naish Gray, Lisalea, Blackrock, Co. Dublin
Mark A. Toomey, 191 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin
Charles Wm. Dowd, Barton, Rathfarnham
George Woods, 4 Sackville Place
A. G. Child, Excise, Northleach, Glos.
George Semple, 136 Capel Street
R. W. Archer, 1 Clifton Place, Monkstown
Miceal Ua hAirt, Bettyfort, Clondalkin
Samuel J. Housie, 11 Infirmary Road
Laurence Coghlan, Castlepollard
Hugh Mullett, S.D. Union, James's Street
Michael F. Lyons, 20 Drumcondra Road
Kurt Wilhelimj, 193 Great Brunswick Street
W. J. Watson, 5 Slatey Road, Claughton, Birkenhead
Rev. J. Healy, Presbytery, James's Street
Harold M. McCarthy, 83 Wellington Road
James F. Hughes, Rokeby, Blackrock, Co. Dublin
Henry C. Webb, Star Hill, Woking, Surrey
Wm. J. McEvoy, 33 City Quay
James Clarke, 39 Grafton Street
Patrick Campbell, 8 Dyer Street, Drogheda
James Garland, 9 Serpentine Avenue
George D. Rose, Edward Yacht Club, Kingstown
Albert Agnew, Grange House, Rathfarnham
Capt. F. G. Howard, United Service Club
Joseph P. Scott, 55 Upper Leeson Street
Ernest Williams, 5 St. Ann's Villa, Dollymount
R. E. E. B. Doherty, Bandon
J. H. Bradford, Greenville, Sorrento Road, Dalkey
W. S. Christie, Linden, Haddon Road, Clontarf
George Powell, Glenburnie, Chapelizod
W. E. Hart, Fairfield, Court Road, Streatham
George Doran, 14 Temple Villas, Rathgar
Tim G. Woods, 11 Parliament Street
Alexander Blair, Holmkliffe, Lee Road, Cork
James Dougan, 17 Montgomery Street
Stanley Scott, Rose Cottage, Lea, Malmesbury, Wilts
David Kennedy, 140 Rye Lane, Peckham, London, S.E.
James Dillon Kelly, 17 Dargle Road, Drumcondra
David S. Martin, 91 Ranelagh Road
Wm. James Irwin, 42 Belmore Street, Enniskillen, Co. Fermanagh
Aylward Robert O'Connor, 11 Hume Street, Dublin
William Rowe, The Lodge, Kiltiernan
James M. Harold, 1 Charleville Terrace, North Circular Road
Robert Dobbyn, 20 Heytesbury Street, Dublin
Richard R. Waldron, 74 Tritonville Road, Sandymount
Herbert Brough Warren, 14 Molesworth Street, Dublin
Denis Madden, 42 Smithfield
Thomas R. Scott, 33 Upper Abbey Street, Dublin
Daniel Richard Donfield, 122 Great Brunswick Street
Edward Spring, Granby Row, Dublin
Lieut. C. Falconar Tulloh, Middlesex Regt., Wellington Bks.
Robert J. Mooney, 8 Vernon Terrace, Vernon Avenue
Richey Lundy, 75 South Great George's Street, Dublin
Chief Commissioner, D.M.P., Dublin Castle
Robert Rochfort, 112 South Circular Road, Kilmainham
Dermot J. Mooney, 26 Mountjoy Square, Dublin
James Dixon, jun., 14 Suffolk Street, Dublin
Laurence O'Neill, 45 Smithfield
Thomas Cavanagh, 32 Wellington Quay, Dublin
John George Oulton, 19 Upper Mount Street
Alexander Fleming, Derrycorby, Newtownbutler
Chief Commissioner, D.M.P., Dublin Castle
Dominick Pisani, 201 Emmet Road, Inchicore
Francis Stevenson Marsh, M.A., L.L.B., T.C.D.
H. Sharpe, 61 Corrance Road, Acre Lane, London, S.W.
Charles MacAfee, 7 Lansfield Road, Belfast
Louis Robinson, 12 Parliament Street
Hugh Duff, Coagh, Co. Tyrone
Isaac Swain, 35 Emerville Avenue, S.C.R.
Frank Delany, 172 Great Brunswick Street
Russell E. Geach, 14 Denham Terrace, North Road, Plymouth
Joseph O'Farrell, 39-40 Drury Street
Simon O'Dwyer, 24 Lower Ormond Quay, Dublin
Cornelius Hayes, 1a Derrynane Parade, N.C.R.
J. Bissett, 8 Fitzwilliam Street, Ringsend
Robert Dowling, "Glencoe," Hollybrook Park, Clontarf
L. H. Dymond, Dartmouth
Wm. E. Hanan, Fitzwilliam Square, Wicklow
John Dickie, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Samuel H. Leechman, 24 Harcourt Street, Dublin
Charles P. Blackham, 14 Garville Avenue, Rathgar
Harry Reynolds, Ltd., 4 Crampton Quay, Dublin
Harold Myles McCarthy, 83 Wellington Road, Dublin
Richard M. Talbot, 4 Nassau Street, Dublin
Albert Scully, May Villa, Mullingar
Miss Olive Creery, Lisnalurg, Shankill
Horace W. Ryan, Springvale, Rathfarnham
Wm. F. H. Colven, 14 Trinity College, Dublin
Wm. Caldwell Weir, 21 Upper Baggot Street, Dublin
Edward Sheridan, 10 Westland Row, Dublin
John Joseph O'Hara, St. Margaret's, S.C.R.
Lionel H. Belton, 17 Tivoli Terrace, Kingstown
Richard Guilfoyle, 2 Belmont Terrace, Terenure
John Murray McLean, 112 Grafton Street, Dublin
Lionel Pilkington, Newbury Hall, Carbury, Co. Kildare
James Farrell, 7 Dromard Avenue, Sandymount
Sean Ua hUadhaigh, Carrig Doon, Dalkey
Thomas Henry Farey, Four Courts Hotel, Dublin
George P. Bracken, R.A.M.C., Military Hospital, Limerick
Nicholas Cavanagh, 15 Infirmary Road, Dublin
Gordon G. Tyson, Aelagh, Dalkey
John Bedford Russell Stritch, 8 Eustace Street
Alexander P. Manly, 47 Dufferin Avenue, Dublin
James Joseph Kennedy, 9 Summerhill Place
Robert Wilson, 2 Annadale Park, Fairview
J. Thompson, Fairgreen, Bray
Wallace Drew Mitchell, M.B., 21 Ailesbury Road, Dublin
John Willis Mahood, Brookside, Clondalkin
Andrew Egan, 7 Anglesea Buildings, Kingstown
Henry W. Baldwin, 19 Abercorn Terrace, Inchicore
John Morrison, 47 St. Lawrence Road, Clontarf
Richard Hans Thomas, 18 Higham Road, Tottenham, London
John Rowe, 22 Brighton Road, Rathgar
Frank E. Sparrow, 29 Kenilworth Road, Rathgar
George Arigho, 21 Victoria Street, S.C.R.
Hubert Morrison Lumsden, 22 Fownes' Street
Wm. Sweetmore, 147 Pleasant View, Birch Vale, Derbyshire
A. E. Hoey, Kilgobbin, Co. Dublin
Rudolph Maxmillian Butler, 12 Dawson Street, Dublin
Samuel Jenkins, 18 Kingsland Park Avenue, S.C.R.
F. G. S. Bogue, 5 Kenilworth Square, Rathgar
George H. Vaughan, 43 Wellington Place, Clyde Road
Joseph P. Price, 2 Harold's Cross Road
Alphonsus O'Farrelly, Upper Leeson Street
Ernest Albert Buxton, Glenaveigh, Haddon Road, Clontarf
Herbert Lane, 57 Fontenoy Street, Dublin
Hugh Montgomery Cairnes, 30 College Green, Dublin
Daniel Richard Donfield, 122 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin
Edward Gaffney, 5 Island Street, Dublin
Charles Anderson, Craigmore, Melrose Avenue, Fairview
Thomas Duffy, 44 Thomas Street, Dublin
Capt. A. S. M. Porter, A.S.C., Sports Club, St. James' Square
Herbert Stanley Huet, 34 Westland Road, Dublin
John C. Price, 14 Clonmore Terrace
Frederick B. Chennells, Riverbank, Water End, Hempstead, Herts
Garnet Alfred Wilson, 14 Charleville Road, N.C.R.
Robert Reynolds, 11 Wellington Quay, Dublin
N. Bindon Alton, Elim, Grosvenor Road, Dublin
Joseph Edward Collins, 28 Leinster Road West, Rathmines
Warren Storey, 27 Rialto Terrace, S.C.R.
Robert Fleeson, 70 St. Ignatius Road, Dublin
Timothy Joseph Keane, 14 St. Lawrence Road, Clontarf
Wm. Thompson, "Ederney," Irvinestown
Robert James Ilsley, Sudbury, Coldfall Avenue, Muswell Hill, London
Herbert Stanley Huet, 34 Westland Row, Dublin
Ernest Martin, 27 Spencer Street, North Strand, Dublin
Richard Stopford Millington, 61 Grosvenor Square, Rathmines
Mathew Cassidy, 33 Henry Street, Dublin
Frederick Spencer Whealdon, Military Hospital, Tipperary
F. Sharples, Johnsbrook, Fordstown, Kells, Co. Meath
Arthur George Prescott, 9 Merrion Row, Dublin
James W. Roche Kelly, 4 Belgrave Square, Monkstown
James Lavington Dixon, 14 Suffolk Street, Dublin
Capt. Walker Leigh, The Barn, Foxrock, Co. Dublin
John E. Crowe, 29 Wellington Quay
Archibald Montgomery Toomey, 20 Palmerston Park, Rathmines
John Patrick Tohill, 40 Lower Mount Street, Dublin
William Henry Meredith, 10 Wicklow Street, Dublin
Fred Wm. Roe, Clarinda Park East, Kingstown
B. H. Clibborn, Belleville, Blackrock Road, Cork
L. Gaskell, Wellington Barracks, Dublin
Hampden Shaw, Netley, Southill Avenue, Blackrock
Wm. Molloy, 30 Lower Pembroke Street, Dublin
Charles Quigley, 16 Montpelier Parade, Monkstown
James Nicholson, Shinrone, King's County
Thos. Wm. Scott, 2 Duncairn Avenue, Bray
Richard Lloyd Hughes, 71 Lansdowne Road, Dublin
Louie Hilton, 3 Wesley Place, S.C.R.
George Cathcart, Norrismount, Dundrum, Co. Dublin
Walter Hyland, 20 East Essex Street, Dublin
Algernon Dunbar Pack Beresford, Kellistown House, Carlow
Tim F. Breen, Castleknock House, Castleknock
Wearwell Motor Carriage Co., Wolverhampton, c/o Harry Reynolds, 6 Fleet Street, Dublin
Gethin Crone, 25 Northbrook Avenue
W. A. Campbell, 14 Arbutus Place, S.C.R.
Joseph Reader, 10 South Terrace, Inchicore
Patrick Fitzsimons, 46 Pimlico, Dublin
Wm. Fitzsimons, 3 Clonmore Terrace
Edward Farmer, 22 Nottingham Street, Dublin
Thomas Kenny, 3 Temple Road, Blackrock
Austin Frederick Close, 11 Usher's Island, Dublin
James Nairn, Charlestown, North Kessock, Ross
James Buckley O'Conor, 9 Mountjoy Street, Dublin
George F. Woods, 43 Longwood Avenue, S.C.R.
Edward McQuillan, Great Clonard, Wexford
Peter O'Sullivan, 22 Fitzgibbon Street
Robert Harkness, 48 Poolbeg Street, Dublin
Thomas E. Green, 6 Marlboro' Place
Jacob Kaitcher, 27 Victoria Street, S.C.R.
Alex. O. Coghill, 100 Marlboro' Road
E. W. Hill, Seaside, Kingswood Road, Upper Norwood, London
Fred J. Cocking, 15 St. Lawrence Road, Clontarf
Patrick Joseph Dwyer, 4 South Circular Road, Dublin
A. McBratney, The Schoolhouse, Adare
James Sutton Jolly, Kiltalown, Tallaght
Rowland H. Griffin, 23 Rose Inn Street, Kilkenny
Francis Lennie, c/o Chambers, Whitehall, Charfield, Gloucester
W. P. Kennedy, Hotel, Borris
Hugh Higginson, 27 Westmoreland Street, Dublin
Herbert J. Alletson, Ballinrobe
Charles W. Hudson, Kilnamanagh, Co. Wicklow
Arthur Lowe, 5 Upper Fownes' Street
Frank Tynan, R.I. Fusiliers, St. Lucid Barks, Bordon, Hants
Patrick Mooney, jun., Stanway, Crumlin
George Elliott, 38 Charleville Road, N.C.R.
Thomas Filgate, 37 Dargle Road, Drumcondra
William Overy, 13 Leo Avenue, Dublin
Patrick C. Faulkner, Ballyma?on, Mullingar (Ballymahon?)
Thomas P. McGann, Cappagh House, Clondalkin
John Milliken, 79 Hollybank Road
Gerold Cantual, Charlton, Dundrum
M. J. Twohig, 50 Whitworth Road
Percy St. G. Westby, Roebuck Castle, Dundrum
Michael J. O'Sullivan, 11 Goldsmith? Street
George Reynolds, 1 Redmond's Hill
Bertram A. Scott, 12 Foxhall Terrace, Mornington Road, Ranelagh
Robert Gueriny, 4 Donard Terrace, N.C. Road
J. O'Reilly, 6 Sarsfield Street, Dublin
George Kernan, 50 Dame Street, Dublin
James C. McCormack, 12 Grantham Street, S.C.R.
Francis H. Coppinger, 7 Herbert Street, Dublin
J. A. Jackson, Glenluce, Ballycastle, Co. Antrim
Hugh Higginson, 8 Duke Street, Dublin
John S. Weir, Drumboy House, Lifford, Co. Donegal
Eccleston Fitzgerald, 12 Lord Edward Street
Heyland Smyth, 16 Trinity College
C. R. F. Seymour, Nassau Hotel, Nassau Street
Peter H. Kennedy, 33 Clonmore Road, Dublin
G. E. Nesbitt, Breffni, Dalkey
M. J. Parker, Springvale House, Balmoral, Belfast
Count F. L. Stolberg, Stephen's Green Club, Dublin
M. M. Goldfoot, 141 Leinster Road, Rathmines
Edward A. McManus, 25 Lower Abbey Street
Charles Cregan, 24 North Terrace, Inchicore
A. B. Wright, 105 Morehampton Road
Mathew McBride, 59a South Circular Road
John Clarke, 24 Booterstown Avenue, Booterstown
Wm. Aldritt, 6 St. James' Terrace, Inchicore
Perceval T. Blissett, 21 Park Avenue, Sandymount
Francis H. Burkitt, 22 Trinity College
Francis E. Stephens, 52 Dame Street
H. M. Vaughan Barron, Royal Barracks, Dublin
Solomon Rosenberg, 17 Upper Clanbrassil Street
Henry Haddington, 21 Upper Mountpleasant Avenue
T. Sawyers, R.I.C., Woodlawn, Galway
Wm. B. Stuart, 6 Emor Street, Dublin
Llewelyn Meredith, Ardeevin, Belgrave Road, Monkstown
Wilfred H. Little, 70 Cornhill, London
Joseph Fallon, 29 Upper Liffey Street
Charles G. Sawier, 124 St. Catherine's Terrace, S.C.R.
Joseph Ryan, 4 Bridge Street, Tipperary
Wm. G. Quick, 60 Great Brunswick Street
Wm. Byrne, Fire Station, Tara Street
Thomas F. Fitzsimons, 56 Nelson Street
Richard H. Shiel, 6 Herbert Street, Dublin
John Curran, R.I.C., Cootehill
John L. Warrell, 2 South Frederick Street
Rev. T. J. Bradley, Aghaville, Belturbet
Lieut. Robert B. L. Harvey, 1st Royal Berks, Curragh
John F. C. Day, 13 Dame Street
Ulick Bourke, Tidworth, Andover, Hants
Samuel Sinclair, 97 Grove Road
L. R. C. Douglas Hamilton, Royal Barracks, Dublin
George Booth, 148 Lower Baggot Street
Charles F. Huet, 4 Rosebank Terrace, Tramore, Co. Waterford
Lieut. Wm. A. Frost, R.A.M.C., Newmarket-on-Fergus, Clare
Rev. C. Lonergan, All Hallowes College, Drumcondra
Lawrence J. Kettle, 27 Northumberland Road
Rev. E. O'Reilly, C.C., Chapelizod, Co. Dublin
Basil D. Hayward, Hillview, Ferrybank, Arklow
Wilfred Tighe, Ballinapark, Rathnew, Co. Wicklow
John F. Brennan, Strokestown, Co. Roscommon
Walter Jennings, 170 North Strand
Joseph Magrath, 19 Geraldine Street, Dublin
Herbert Stanley Huet, Clareen, Sydney Parade, Co. Dublin
Ernest J. Hamilton, 8 Mount Merrion Avenue, Blackrock
R. Anderson, High Street, Banchory
Mervyn Pilkington, 25 Malcolm Street, Cambridge
Francis C. Scannell, 28 Greenville Terrace, S.C.R.
James McLeish, Straffan Station, Straffan
Charles A. Burkitt, 23 South Hill Park Gardens, Hampstead
Charles E. Farran, Westbrook, Rugeley, Staffs
Joseph P. Cusack, 6 North Great George's Street
Joseph Gaynor, 2 Donard Terrace, N.C.R.
Wilson C. McWhinney, 1 Florence Terrace, Appian Way
Wm. B. L. Haynes, 20 Oaklands Park, N. Ballsbridge
Joseph P. Tallon, 31 Gardiner's Place
Owen H. Donnelly, 10 Lower Gardiner Street
Wm. Aldritt, 6 St. Jude's Terrace, Inchicore
S. B. Duffin, Portobello Barracks, Dublin
Wm. J. Slaughter, 137 Queen's Road, Dalston, London, N.E.
Young Buffalo, c/o M. Bertram, 8 Rupert Court, London
Bernard A. Tyson, 27 Brecknock Road, Camden Road, London
Albert F. Aherne, 23 Marlboro' Street, Cork
George Williamson, 70 Harold's Cross Road
Jack E. McDermott, Alexandra House, York Road, Kingstown
John Hayward, jun., Ladyshore House, Little Lever, near Bolton
Fred Fitzcurry Trench, Coolgraney, Dundrum
Joseph Kelly, Kilcock
Daniel A. Mahony, Glasnevin Lodge, Glasnevin
Joseph Rogerson, 45 Belgrave Square, Rathmines
Patrick Foley, 29 Sherrard Avenue, N.C.R.
Richard J. McDermott, Fairview Avenue, Clontarf
A. de B?tte, 54 Lower Mount Street
John Nesbitt, 66 St. Patrick's Road, Drumcondra
Albert M. Fleming, 48 Sandycove Road, Kingstown
Abraham Blunden, 25 Lower Mount Street
John A. Osborne, Milford, Donegal
Wm. H. Fryatt, 32 Grove Park, Rathmines
George J. England, 52 South Great George's Street
Thomas S. Irwin, Lombardstown, Co. Cork
Hugh Harpur, Bannowvilla, Castlewood Park, Rathmines
Michael Franklin, 27 St. Andrew's Terrace, N.C.R.
Leslie Macan, 11 Raglan Road
Fred S. Southgate, 61 Victoria Road, Brentwood, Essex
Ronald H. Benson, 55 Camden Street, Dublin
Michael Doran, Dunsany, Co. Meath
Fred Shenstone Bishop, Woodbine, Rathfarnham, Co. Dublin
R. J. Harris, Delgany
Vesey A. Davoren, Woodtown Park, Rathfarnham
St. Clair King Nixon Laing, Riverview, Athboy, Co. Meath
Philip Gilmore, 8 Anglesea Street, Dublin
Dr. Richard J. Kane, Kilkelly, Co. Mayo
Samuel J. V. Nolan, Trimlestown, Roebuck, Dundrum
S. M. Halton, 22 Orchard Road, Northanden, Manchester
J. Tate Creery, Riverton, Coleraine, Derry
Alan R. O'Keeffe, 4 Woodstock Gardens, Ranelagh
Gilbert Phelan, 34 Molesworth Street, Dublin
W. R. Byers, Violet Cottage, Tullamore
Robert Henry King, 65 Strand Road, Sandymount
John Brooks, 21 Lincoln Place
Harry Reynolds, 79 Talbot Street, Dublin
James C. E. Knowles, 27 Grafton Street, Dublin
J. R. McCarthy, Sligo
Daniel P. Blayney, Naas
Henry Sheil, 6 Herbert Street, Dublin
Lieut. R. B. Martyn, Wilts Regt., Portobello Barracks
David A. McLachlan, 22 Annadale Avenue, Fairview
Thomas Singleton, 15 St. Lawrence Road, Clontarf
Alfred Wood, 12 Gloster Place, Windsor
Llewelyn S. Lloyd, Royal Barracks, Dublin
James Sutton Jolly, Kiltalown House, Tallaght, Co. Dublin
Robert Fagan, Bank of Ireland, Castlebar
Alexander Oliver Cairnes, 27 Henry Street, Dublin
Corpl. A. H. Briancourt, Royal Fusiliers, Kinsale
Patrick Dolan, Ruthville, Philipsburgh Avenue
H. Peel, 101 James's Street, Dublin
Thomas Godfrey Mason, 6 Trinity College, Dublin
Wm. M. Leonard, Lisahally, Londonderry
Alexander Jackson Nicholson, 62 William Street, Dublin
Arthur J. O'Connor, Elm Hall, Celbridge
Herbert Bird, Ulster Ville, Lindsay Road, Glasnevin
Hugh Roe, Thornton Street, West Hartlepoole
J. F. W. Jones, Maynooth
Rev. P. A. McCleary, P.P., Melvin Cottage, Belleek
Henry W. Young, 9 Usher's Island
Rev. F. J. Sheridan, Kildare
Leslie Wainwright, 11 Stamer Street
Richard C. Barcroft, Shandon, Castle Avenue, Clontarf
John Hawkins, 5 Cope Street
Armstrong Todd, Maguiresbridge, Fermanagh
Joseph J. Carroll, D.I., R.I.C., Kilrush, Co. Clare
Herbert W. V. Stewart, Ebrington Barracks, Derry
Robert A. Hall, Glen Mervyn, Glanmire, Co. Cork
A. J. L. Tillery, 17 Church Street, Eastbourne
Martin Flack, M.B., 43 Cranwick Road, Stamford Hill, N.
Christopher B. Pike, Baskin Hill, Cloghran, Co. Dublin
Francis Mitchell, 91 Lower Baggot Street
John N. Burridge, Broughton, Astley, Leicester
Richard G. Eyre, Prospect House, Ballycumber, King's Co.
John Brown, 122 St. Catherine's Terrace, S.C.R.
Henry E. Wilkes, 64 Russell Avenue
Alexander S. M. Winder, R.A.M.C. Mess, Curragh Camp
Reginald Workman, Tunbridge Wells
Robert H. Farmer, 22 Nottingham Street, Dublin
Rev. Fr. Healy, The Presbytery, Blanchardstown
Chas. A. Welch, 12 St. John's Terrace, Dolphin's Barn
Wm. B. McCarthy, 49 Dame Street
George Coath, 57 Dufferin Avenue, Dublin
Robert Hayes, 9 Connaught Street, Athlone
Henry Neary, 30 Little Mary Street
W. H. Bowmer, c/o County Surveyor, Oxford
Michael Sherwood, 6 Lord Edward Street
Lieut. G. N. McGrath, Inniskilling Fus., Mandora Bks., Aldershot
J. F. McQuaide, Wilts. Regt., Portobello Barracks
Philip G. Fry, 14 Lower Mount Street
George McKenzie, Seafort, Terenure Road
Richard R. Rowlands, "Arden," Acock's Green, Birmingham
Arthur Marsh Dillon, 66 Dartmouth Square
Thomas Clarke, 25 South Richmond Street
W. Knox Denham, R.A., Kildare
W. W. Plunkett, Laurel Mount, Ashbourne, Co. Meath
Patrick Fennell, Celbridge, Co. Kildare
Henry B. Gunn, 38 Mornington Road
Vincent Joseph Duffy, Hughenden, Castle Avenue, Clontarf
Frank Keogh, 56 Lower Clanbrassil Street
John Hunter, Lisburn Road, Belfast
Edward McSwiggan, "Mayville," 3 Lindsay Road, Dublin
Richard Farmer, 22 Nottingham Street
Mervyn Crawshay, 5th Dragoons, The Firs, Heath End, Surrey
Rev. J. E. O'Reilly, C.C., Coolock, Co. Dublin
Thomas Cleary, 35 New Street
Rev. W. A. Campion, Naas
George R. Ramsay, 18 Oaklands Park, Ballsbridge
Noel R. Staples, Ardgroom, Glenageary
John K. Maconchy, 12 Victoria Villas, Blackrock
Richard D. Orr, 47 Wellington Road
Henry Roe McMahon, 11 Harcourt Street
S. P. Moore, St. John's, Terenure
Thomas H. Hayes, Lynmere, Blackrock
Thomas Toole, Enniskerry
Wm. J. O'Connor, 23 Hawthorne Terrace
David W. Stewart, 59 Scotch Street, Armagh
James Little, Carrick Lodge, Mullingar
Philip Harrington, 14 Tower Avenue, Rathgar
Guy L. B. Marsden, The Buffs, Portobello Barracks
T. Brennan, 17 Victoria Villa, Blackrock
Wm. Saul, S.S. "Helga," Kingstown
Humber Ltd. (J. Garland), 32 Lower Abbey Street
James Gray, 116 Donore Terrace, S.C.R.
Thomas F. Matheson, 124 S.C.R., Kilmainham
Rev. Thos. Drury, The Vicarage, Rostrevor
Lieut. Roland B. Miller, Royal Artillery, Kildare
Wm. S. Irving, 4 Upper Merrion Street
Wm. R. Macnie, 2 Warrenpoint, Clontarf
John Nesbitt, 66 St. Patrick's Road
Jerome Hayes, 14 Prussia Street
Austen O. Cooper, 21 Charleston Avenue, Rathmines
Wm. A. Oliver Fry, Altadore, Blackrock
C. Herrieven, Glenmaroon, Chapelizod
Ry. Mansell, Rifle Brigade, Richmond Barracks
Charles Cookman, 9 Albany Terrace, Ranelagh
Wm. S. Caubrough, 21 Lincoln Place
David W. Alexander, Trentham, Stillorgan
S. Burge, 3 Millmount Terrace
John Lundon, 105 Middle Abbey Street
F. W. McElroy, Castle Street, Sligo
Ernest B. Booth, R.A.M.C., Kildare
Wilfred H. P. Knox Gore, R. W. Fus., Royal Barracks, Dublin
Michael Foley, Drimina, Sueem, Co. Kerry
James H. Mitchel, 230 Killinghall Road, Bradford
W. R. Watson, Undercliffe, Bradford
Rudge-Whitworth Ltd., 1 Stephen's Green, Dublin
Wm. J. Towell, 34 Upper Sackville Street
Edmund Meredith, 60 Pembroke Road
Sergt. Colville, R.F.A., Athlone
John Francis Gibbons, 41a Blessington Street
George MacNamara, Royal Wilts. Regt., Gosport
Samuel Bole, Abbeyleix
Michael Rowan, 15 Ulster Street, Phibsboro'
John E. Knott, Woodtown, Athboy
Albert J. Harding, 5 Seapoint Terrace, Sandymount
Michael Cremen, 18 Upper St. Columba's Road
John G. Ewell, Castle Street, Cavan
George Michael O'Hare, 155 Emmet Road, Inchicore
Joseph Flanagan, Coolmount House, Drumcondra
George F. MacNamara, M.D., 1 James's Street, Dublin
Wm. M. M. Curtis, 98 Middle Abbey Street
Laurence H. Homan, Lockeen Glebe, Birr
Cyril J. Homan, Oldtown, Letterkenny
Alfred St. J. Kennedy, Bridge House, Dingle, Kerry
Eustace Pomeroy, Salt Hill, Mount Charles, Donegal
Lieut. Guy Marsden, The Buffs, Portobello Barracks
unclear - maybe Cecil Robinson, ?  ?oreh????o? Road
Charles McDonagh, Ennismore, Bray
unclear - maybe Lieut. R. ? Scholefield, Go??? Barracks, Curragh
Edward Wazelt, Reuben Avenue, Dolphin's Barn
James A. Healy, Main Street, Drogheda
Edmund L. Hunt, Eglantine, Mallow
Michael Walsh, 2 Eblana Terrace, N.C.R.
Alfred Edwin Taylor, 94 Haddington Road
Thomas Bagnall, 16 Ship Street
H. R. Dagg, 8 Clifton Terrace, Ranelagh
Patrick Seery, Theatre Royal, Dublin
Fred Wheeler, 109 Moyne Road
Arthur M. J. Blake, M.D., Brittas, Co. Dublin
Padraig O Gruagain, M.D., Baile Mor na nIustasaig, Co. Cille Dara
Rev. Patrick J. Nagle, Killinor, Ballinasloe
Arthur Statam, Aberdeen Buildings, Bromley, Kent
James Stafford, Bushfield, Fairview
George Scott, 26 Usher's Quay
W. E. Jackson, 14 Grosvenor Square
Geo. Randolph Ruxton, 4 Seaview Avenue, Church Road
H. S. Robertson, 4 John Street, Kilkenny
Robert Duff, Bridge Street, Banbridge
Lambert F. C. Dillon, 66 Dartmouth Square
Frank McCann, 119 Spamount Road, Belfast
Gerald O'Connor, 13 Usher Street
Frederick E. Loames, Royal Welsh Fusiliers, Royal Barracks
Richard Wilkinson, Keadue, Carrick-on-Shannon
George E. Fry, Rectory, Slane
Wilfred R. Freeman, Manchester Regt., The Camp, Donard
W. Marland, Annsboro', Co. Down
John J. Parr, 25 Upper Merrion Street
L. A. Duvoisin, Shelbourne Hotel, Dublin
George Wm. Dench, 113 Strand Road, Sandymount
Edward R. K. White, Dublin Fusiliers, Beggars' Bush Barracks
William White, Clonoyle, Mullingar
John Ross, 10 Conquer Hill, Clontarf
Edward Cass, Callan
Frank Browning, Rathbury, Foxrock
Chas. E. Budden, Burngate, Wareham, Dorset
Thomas Smith, Newcastle-on-Tyne
Robert James, 5 Cope Street, Dublin
Wm. Doran, 14 Temple Villas, Palmerston Road
Fred Ryan, 37 Raglan Road
Ernest Chappius, 5 Esmonde Terrace, Bray
James Delany, 117 James's Street
Patrick O'Brien, Mile End, Bush Hill, Leighton Buzzard, Bedford
The Molassine Co. Ltd., Tunnel Avenue, East Greenwich, London
George W. Maunsell, 105 Donore Avenue, S.C.R.
Norman M. Stephenson, 3 The Crescent, Lucan
Gerald Douglas, Steeven's Hospital
Bernard Ryan, 1 St. Clare's Terrace, Harold's Cross
Albert Horton, 2 Church Lane, College Green
Wm. Ryan, 101 Thomas Street
Ernest Cooke, 101 James's Street
David Allen, Miramar, Killiney
P. H. Owens, 179 Strand Road, Merrion
John Ryan, 28 Upper Abbey Street
David Malone, Crown Hotel, Upper Sackville Street
Rudolph Stonehewer Wix, 98 James's Street
H. F. Holland, Olton, Terenure Park
E. Nicholas, V.S., Dunlavin
Arthur Wallace, 1 St. Laurence Road, Clontarf
Wm. Robertson, 101 James's Street
J. P. Dillon, 5 North Great George's Street
Henry M. Dyas, Boltown, Kells
Robert R. Miller, 18 Marino Crescent
Charles Beattie, "Goodbrook," Delgany
Lancelot Errington, 84 Baggot Street
Walter E. Huet, 3 Glenart Avenue, Balckrock (Blackrock)
J. Fitzgerald, 9 Clareville Road, Ranelagh
Bartholomew J. Brennan, 7 Achill Road, Drumcondra
Joseph Barber, 5 Sackville Street, Londonderry
Robert J. Mooney, 8 Vernon Terrace, Clontarf
Francis Kelly, 47 Ashfield Road, Ranelagh
John Fulton, 10 Adelaide Terrace, Kilmainham
Wentworth A. King Harman, Newcastle, Ballymahon, Longford
E. G. Bird, H.M.S. "Hindustan," Weymouth
James Levins, 4 Margaret Place, N.C.R.
John H. Courage, Royal Welsh Fus., Portland, Dorset
Henry Watkins, 19 Frownes Street
A. J. Hill, 45 Belgrave Square
John A. Skehan, 6 Belfast Terrace, N.C.R.
Patrick Beattie, 64 Aughrim Street
Thomas Pim Goodbody, Ballyman, Bray
Wm. Higginbotham, 195 Great Brunswick Street
Joseph Watson Haughton, Peter's Row, Dublin
Wm. Towell, 28 Parliament Street
Capt. C. de Roebuck, Corballis, Maynooth
Major R. B. Crofton, 36 Upper Leeson Street
C. L. Wace, Denahm, Eye, Suffolk
Henry A. Conneff, Synod House, Christchurch Place
Wm. Corbet, 20 Marlboro' Road, Donnybrook
William Green, Ardgrena, Cavehill Road, Belfast
Guy Chance, Royal Welsh Fusiliers, Royal Barracks
Thomas P. McGann, Cappagh House, Clondalkin
Arthur Harman, Crossdrum, Oldcastle
James Sweetman, 61 Lower Baggot Street
George R. Atkinson, 81 Grosvenor Square, Rathmines
Frank S. Horrocks, 12 Lower Mountpleasant Avenue, Rathmines
Chas. Tresham MacCormack, 33 Reuben Avenue, S.C.R., City
James Jameson, Campfield House, Dundrum
Osmonde S. Baker, Strathmerton, Highfield Road, Rathgar
Rev. T. Naughton, C.C., Ballymacward, Ballinasloe
W. S. Johnston, 76 Marlboro' Road
Francis M. Webb, 15 Crosthwaite Park, Kingstown
Capt. G. T. D. Hickman, The Buffs, Portobello Barracks
Beatrice R. Lyon, Rockleigh, Carrickmines
E. A. W. Maude, Blessington
Bertram Hartmann, 47 North Strand Road
Owen Gordon Price, 15 Trinity College
J. S. Dodd, ? South Richmond Street
Herbert L. Huet, 14 Dolphin Avenue, S.C.R.
James Lyons, Rowan House, Fairview
Wm. S. Johnston, 7 Fleet Street
Geofrey Bewley, 89 Merrion Square
Patrick S. Leigh, Auburn Villas, Rathgar
Alex. F. Buckley, 16 Wolseley Street, S.C.R.
Edward C. Howell, 20 Palmerston Road
Cecil P. Glorney, 5-6 George's Quay
John Moffatt, Iron Co., Cork
J. Cecil Thornhill, Abbey House, Drogheda
Rev. John McBrien, Boyle
Hugh de Pack Beresford, 25 Upper Leeson Street
Louis Culhane, 18-20 Tara Street
C. R. Batt, unclear - S......mo.. Road
R. C. Metge, Johnstown, Navan
Wm. A. Reynolds, Harrogate Road, Wanstead, S.
John S. Godden, 18 Waverley Avenue, Fairview
Cecil B. Gage, Lansdowne Lodge, Lansdowne Road
Andrew W. P. Todd, "Belvedere," Ailesbury Road
Isaac Warnock Wilson, 10 Niall Street, N.C.R.
John Walsh, Athgarrett?, Naas
Thomas J. Burn, 34 Casimir Road
A. R. Hamilton, Ardganagh, Ballsbridge
H. N. G. Prost, 24 Stephen's Green
Capt. R. Sampson, R.A.M.C., Standard Hotel, Harcourt Street
John McCourt, 76 Upper Dorset Street
Wm. E. Relleen, Ilminster, Somerset
Sam. B. Stevenson, 8 Burgh Quay
Frank J. Horne, 16 Lullymore Terrace, S.C.R.
T. J. Sullivan, Westgrove, Douglas, Cork
F. Ringwood, Enniscorthy
M. J. Kelly, 12 Redfern Terrace, S.C.R.
George W. Ingram, 24 Aungier Street
Percy Phayre, 21 Upper Pembroke Street
Hugh de P. Beresford, 122 Stephen's Green
James T. Sharkey, 58 Blessington Street
Henry Smith, 57 Upper Mount Street
James B. Butler, The Burrow, Howth
Charles L. McDonogh, Ennismore, Bray
Samuel H. Lawrence, 8 Dawson Street
Wm. H. Ward, Coleraine
Capt. R. V. Barker, Royal Barracks
Claude Kavanagh, Navan
Nicholas Kearns, Mulhuddart
David Campbell, 31 Finglas Road
C. P. Rodgers, Bleak House, Curragh
Louis H. Schmeidel, Stephen's Green Club
Cecil P. Kirk, Lansdowne Lodge, Lansdowne Road
Rupert McC. Dillon, 63 Pembroke Road
R. H. Benson, Grouse Lodge, Ballinteer, Dundrum
Geoffrey S. Philpotts, Annamore, Blackrock
Wm. Campbell, 15 Herbert Place
Bernard MacMahon, 7 Lower Exchange Street
Wm. Sammon, Portrane Asylum
St. John G. Sampson, Bournemouth
A. R. Killingley, 8 St. Vincent Street, S.C.R.
Ernest Mayne, 52 Brighton Square
M. J. Mullally, 2 Laragh Villas, Ranelagh
Cecil Robinson, 13 Harcourt Street
M. C. Johnston, 19 Trinity College, Dublin
Norman Ramsay, 134 Lower Baggot Street
Joseph Dargan, 5 Fortfield Terrace, Rathmines
Wm. J. Henderson, 50 Cherryfield, Sandford
H. G. Smith, Castle Street, Kells
Nathan Karmel, 11 Temple Villas, Palmerston Road
J. V. O'Loughlin, R.I.C., Rathfarnham
Fewster & Son, Ltd., Hull
Fred C. King, 25 Sandymount Road
Laurence Cuddihy, Harold's Cross
Stephen H. Martin, 145 Emmet Road
John H. Courage, Verne, Portland, Dorset
Sergt. F. Jones, Kinsale
Daniel D. King, Athlone
James Mason, Maam Cross, Galway
Capt. R. Millard, R.A., Kildare
Robert Steadman, 17 East James's Street
Alfred C. L'Estrange, 10 Eglinton Road
John McGowan, 39 South William Street
Wm. McCrae, 14 Berkeley Road
Robert Templeton, Dunloy, Co. Antrim
E. K. Nichols, V.S., Dunlavin
Cyril P. Hynes, Lismore
Rev. L. Fletcher, Glebe House, Straffan
Wilfred Newton, Richmond Barracks
Laurence Rowan, Valetta, Kildare
Quentin Wallace, Lough Esk
James Scott, Church Street, Greystones
Henry E. KNowles, 9 Oakley Street, Waterloo Road, S.E.
James E. Keenan, Ardganagh, Ballsbridge
Chas. A. McMahon, 25 Upper O'Connell Street
Hugh Wilson, Room 36, Custom House
George Kirkpatrick, 22 Brighton Square
George P. Farran, 3 Kildare Place
Francis P. Osborne, Smithstown, Drogheda
Ernest C. Whelan, 1 Sydenham Villas, Bray
Hugh H. C. Massey, Ardfinnan, Cahir
Roy, Mooney, Vartry Lodge, Killiney
Walter Cousins, 86 Lindsay Road
C. M. Grimes, 13 Talbot Street
Claude P. Fisher, 17 Hume Street
Dr. W. B. Mackey, Sandyford
Rev. E. Callan, St. Kevin's, Glencree
Francis W. D. Fletcher, Shannon Office, Limerick
Maurice F. Fitzgerald, Fairholme, Monkstown
Henry Jameson, Delvin Lodge, Balbriggan
Wm. E. Tyndall, Farmleigh, Stillorgan
Henry Hughes, Longford
Bernard A. Clancy, 52 Albert Road, Glenageary
Sir Valentine Grace, Hove, Sussex
Wm. E. Calbeck, Eaton Brae, Shankill
James R. Geoghegan, 37 Ailesbury Road
Victor Manning, 26 Mountpleasant Square
Wm. J. Rolston, 82 Moyne Road
Francis Daly, Garlow Cross, Navan
James B. Browne, 40 Lower Ormond Quay
John O'Toole, 23 Grantham Street
Stanley Bedford, 9 York Villas, Inchicore
Wm. M. Ogle, Richmond Barracks
Fred. Berry, 34 Chester Terrace, N. Sunderland
Charles A. C. Turner, Connaught Rangers, Kent
John Reilly, Stillorgan
A. S. Gentles, 26 Bachelors' Walk
Edward Reed, 118 Grafton Street
Charles Cooper, Castletown, Celbridge
Maurice Butler, Rutland Place, Cavendish Row
Douglas Small, Packenham Road, Monkstown
P. J. Brady, 132 James's Street
Wm. Barry, 31 Hollybank Road
Wm. Jones, 42 Great Brunswick Street
Carl S. Clancy, 117 Grafton Street
Walter Storey, 117 Grafton Street
Eamonn de Bealera, 33 Morehanpton Crescent
Henry J. Peed, 1 Sandford Avenue, Donnybrook
John J. Robinson, 33 Victoria Avenue, Donnybrook
Randolph S. Wix, 108 James's Street
Cecil Hardy, Crusheen, Co. Clare
Philip Kennedy, 9 Duke Street
Eric G. Earle, R.A. Mess, Kildare
Henry E. Murray, Dundrum House, Dundrum
H. V. Wilks, 83 Mount Merrion Avenue, Blackrock
J. C. Caulfield, A.S.C., Curragh
D. Stevenson, 33 Lower Beechwood Avenue
Wm. L. Carey, Baskin, Raheny
John Dillon, 17 Drumcondra Park
Thomas Mohan, 30 King's Inn Street
R. H. Studdert, 18 Trinity College
Stanley McClintock, Rathvinden, Carlow
George R. Fenton, 2nd Connaught Rangers, Curragh
Charles Jones, 3 Aston's Quay
Sydney G. Smith, 10 Rathdown Road
Gerald Mayne, 19 Lord Edward Street
Wm. Glossop, Highfield, Hipperholme, near Halifax, Yorks
Hugh McAlister, 46 Iona Road
A. R. Riley, Floraville, Inchicore
Feaviour Bros., Harlston, Norfolk
Albert K. Wilheling, 17 Ailesbury Road
Wm. McDonnell, 95 Great Brunswick Street
Francis C. Scamell, 28 Greenville Terrace, S.C.R.
Peter Somers, Enniscorthy
Harry V. Baker, 41 Westmoreland Street
Rev. Richard Fleming, Westland Row
Robert E. Gilmore Brown, 79 Cabra Park
Perfect Dairy Machines Co. Ltd., 105 Mid. Abbey Street
Jules Fort, 15 Merton Avenue, Cheswick N.
Samuel R. Cole, Kilbon, Wicklow
Alfred Morgan, 16 Brighton Square, Rathgar
Scottish Widows Fund Association Ltd., 41 Westmoreland Street
W. M. Ozanna, Duke of Wellington's Regt., Portobello Barracks
H. Tyrrell Smith, St. Aidan's, Clonskeagh
Henry B. Sherlock, Carysfort, Glenageary
Wm. J. Rolston, 82 Moyne Road, Rathmines
Robert J. Woodhouse, 8 Zion Hill Avenue, Rathgar
Frank Crosbie, The Hospital, Newcastle, Wicklow
Arthur Wilson, Carrickmines House
J. Simms, 45 Chelmsford Road, Ranelagh
Wilfred Newton, West Kent Regt., Portobello Barracks
Fred W. Hutton, 9 Fitzwilliam Terrace, Rathmines
Capt. T. H. Barry, Buttevant
N. A. Rogers, Clonmel
Patrick Gaynor, 14 Stoneybatter
Richard G. Orr, 37 Upper Mount Street
Jerome Murphy, 32 Denny Street, Tralee
James McDonnell, 126 Stephen's Green
W. J. Slattery, 12 Eustace Street
Henry Charles Cave, 45 Molesworth Street
T. H. Wren, Castleisland
Arthur O'Morchoe, Kiltiernan
James B. Murphy, 114 Botanic Road
H. J. Wright, Dental Hospital, Lincoln Place
Patrick Magrath. 9 Wellington Place, S/C/R/
W. S. Johnston, West Thorney, Greystones
Francis W. Vanston, 10 Burgh Quay
Wm. Haughton Baskin, Greenan, The Burrow, Howth
John P. Healy, Dargle Road, Bray
John Styles, 23 Ellis's Quay
Edward Archer, Somerton, Greystones
Wm. F. Parker, 43 Lower Mount Street
Rudge Whitworth Co. Ltd., 1 Stephen's Green
Alex. Menzies, 164 Great Brunswick Street
N. Hughes, 137 Wakehurst Road, Clapham Common, S.W.
John J. Kelly, 2 Lower Abbey Street
A. Butson, Howth
A. C. Gardiner, 45 Hill's Road, Cambridge
Charles Hannigan, 28 Northumberland Road
David Briggs, 9 Old Mountpleasant, Ranelagh
James McCann, Tyrconnell House, Inchicore
Rev. S. J. Walsh, St. Jarlath's, Tuam
James D. Croly, 16 Grosvenor Square, Rathmines
R. Cecil Barcroft, Shandon, Castle Avenue
W. M. Cooke, jun., 40 Dawson Street
Sydney Knowles, 27 Grafton Street
Gordon H. Hewitt, South Lancs. Regt., Curragh Camp
Mary Keane, 4 Avonmore Terrace, Terenure
Richard Bennison, Connaught Rangers, Curragh
Marcus C. B. Young, Portobello Barracks
Charles F. Huet, 106 Middle Abbey Street
Edward C. Miller, Windsor, Monkstown
Patrick J. Devlin, 10 Orchard Terrace, Grangegorman
Rev. John Patrick Flanagan, 83 Marlboro' Street
Rev. John Sheehan, 49 Rathgar Road
Edward Richardson, 23 Upper Merrion Street
J. F. Keatinge & Sons, Ltd., 42 Grafton Street
Alexander Lindsay, 6 Haigh Terrace, Kingstown
Ben Smith, Nun's Cross, Ashford
Rev. Thomas Hill, 49 Rathgar Road
W. Clew, Auburn Lodge, Upper Rathmines
Rev. Michael Murphy, Ashford, Co. Wicklow
Chas. E. Jacob, 184 Great Brunswick Street
John Parnell Byrne, Lismore House, Lucan
Samuel Sinclair, 97 Grove Park, Rathmines
John Plunkett, 26 Upper Fitzwilliam Street
Wm. P. Wall, 49 Grosvenor Square
Francis C. Walshe, St. Ronan's, Galway
Samuel McKeever, Collon, Co. Louth
Sidney J. Medcalf, Santon, Dartry Road
George W. Galoway, 86 Innisfallen Parade
George P. Cussen, 23 Suffolk Street
Chas. S. Wallis, Dorneycork, Shankill
Robert Weldon, Kincora, Temple Gardens
John Henry Northridge, 26 Fitzroy Avenue
W. E. W. Newesham, 3 Charlton Terrace, Inchicore
Eric C. Lang, R.A.M.C. Mess, Curragh
Albert Le Bas, 1 Le Bas Terrace, Rathmines
Hubert Rylands, 23 Avoca Road, S.C.R.
Richard N. Miller, 10 Thomas Street
John F. Gibbons, L.R.C.P.I., 10 Altona Terrace, N.C.R.
Patrick J. Brady, 132 James's Street
Richard O'Carroll, 49 Cuffe Street
Chas. E. Egerton, 40 Eccleston Square, London, S.W.
Robert Coleman, 22 Ashdale Road, Terenure
Rev. John M. Robinson, The Rectory, Woodenbridge
Thos. H. J. Gillam, Portobello Barracks, Dublin
A. W. Drought, 27 Drumcondra Park
Marcus Beresford Maude, Belgard, Clondalkin
John J. Walsh, 12 Ranelagh Road
Thomas Edwards, 6 Belgrave Place, Rathmines
Lyndon E. Bastable, The Green, Castlebar
Arthur J. Dowman, 33 Arran Quay
Lionel V. Proctor, 53 Birchfield Road, Widnes
Sidney O'Donnell, 38 Wellington Road
Owen J. Comerford, Kenoyle, Rathdrum
Wm. S. Gosset, Woodlands, Monkstown
John Francis Sides, 2 St. Martha's, Kilmainham
E. Devitt, 69 Strand Road, Sandymount
W. B. Cracknell, Lyndhurst Grove, Camberwell, S.E.
Richard Sullivan, 6 Altona Terrace, N.C.R.
James Doherty, Main Street, Newtownbarry
W. Anson, 23 Church Hill, Selby
Alexander Craigie, Merville, Glasnevin
Patrick Flood, Finglas
Keatinge & Sons, Ltd., 42 Grafton Street
Jeremiah Sullivan, 14 Gardiner's Row
Going & Smith, Ltd., Cahir
Patrick Maher, 12 Cuffe Lane
Arthur Jackson, 108 James's Street
Edmund A. Rice, 25 Brookfield Terrace, Donnybrook
Vane Vallance, 5th Lancers. Marlboro' Barracks
Thomas Hickey, Lucerne, Castle Avenue
Joshua L. S. Smylie, Chapelizod
Thomas Maguire, M.B., 1 James's Street
J. H. O'Keely, 87 Belmont Avenue, Donnybrook
New Hudson Cycle Co. Ltd., 29 Bachelors' Walk
Henry Chapman, 97 Moyne Road
James B. Butler, M.B., 64 Dartmouth Square
Harry B. Huet, 104 Middle Abbey Street
Penrose McCarthy, 31 Upper Pembroke Street
John M. L. Bryan, 28 Trinity College
Adrian Robinson, Lisnacarrig, Foxrock
John Lawlor, Imperial Hotel, Dunlavin
Bartle J. Kinsella, 30 Bachelors' Walk
Stuart D. Collingwood, Adelaide House, Earlsfort Terrace
Alyward R. O'Conor, 11 Hume Street
George Henry Brett, 22 Herbert Park
The Gresham Fire Association Co. Ltd., Dome House, Dame Street
Wm. Brown, 1 Hanover Street East
D. Parbury, 6 Fleet Street, Dublin
Robert J. Woodhouse, 8 Zion Hill Avenue, Rathgar
Joseph W. Levingston, 6 Florina Villa, Terenure Park
Joshua F. Russell, 3 Upper Leeson Street
John Nicholson, Synone, Cashel
John Daniel, 8 Market Street, Trim
Michael Kavanagh, 17 Great Clarence Street
Francis E. Stephens, 11 Burdett Avenue, Kingstown
Digby S. Moore, Ballinasloe
Bernard McMullen, 36 Finglas Road
Henry W. Gibson, "Hollybank," Sandford Road
Wm. Lowry, 74 Heytesbury Street
Philip A. Lane, Rushbrook, Queenstown
Joseph A. Doyle, 11 Fairview
Henry Forshaw Day, 24 Molesworth Street
T. H. Taylor, 9 Serpentine Road, Liscard, Cheshire
Samuel Manning, 14 Reuben Avenue, S.C.R.
Balapershad Shev Ray, Ardgonagh, Ballsbridge
Alfred McCrann, Strokestown
Lieut. George M. Young, A.S.C., Royal Barracks
Edward A. T. Dillon, 63 Pembroke Road
John W. Parkinson, 2 Albert Terrace, Dollymount
Rev. T. Boland, Achill Island, Mayo
Frederick Hintze, 21 Rutland Avenue
Max J. Sprengel, 30 Henry Street
Wm. Alex. Wood, 11 Hannavilla Park, Terenure
Arthur C. Parker, Marlboro' Barracks, Dublin
Lewis H. Turner, 10 Altona Terrace, N.C.R.
Richard Sheridan, 35 Cuffe Street
Henry J. Bolger, 35 South Great George's Street
Sidney Whitehouse, 26 Parnell Place, Harold's Cross
Frederick C. P. Joy, Grove House, Stillorgan Park
Peter Traynor, 124 Drumcondra Road
George B. Jackson, Knocknagee, Carlow
Daniel Doolan, 9 Upper Fitzwilliam Street
The D.B.C. Ltd., 28 South King Street
Henry Rutherford, 35 Cornmarket
Patrick Rutherford, 35 Cornmarket
Robert Hans, Tulsk, Roscommon
Patrick Joseph Gray, 7 St. David's Road, Glasnevin
Samuel H. Wilson, 8 Marguerite Road, Glasnevin
Lieut. W. G. Strafford, West Kents, Richmond Barracks
Ada Carton, 19 Charleville Terrace, N.C.R.
Rev. M. O'Flanagan, Roscommon
Wm. Forrest, 40 Dame Street
Nalin Behari Ker, 55 Serpentine Avenue
John M. Cregan, 24 North Terrace, Inchicore
Joseph V. Downes, Summerville, Clontarf
Wm. Egan, 26 Lower Ormond Quay
Douglas T. Figgis, Inglefield, Greystones
Rev. J. J. Bradley, Tyrrellspass
David Barry, 12 Hollybrook Road
Robert J. Payne, 12 Avoca Road, S.C.R.
Walter M. Dixon, 4 Wellington Road
John McGregor, 163 Clonliffe Road
James D. Ryan, J.P., Rathdrum
Michael Keegan, 4 Rugby Road, Ranelagh
Joseph Gilham, 43 Mount Shannon Road
Herbert A. Collins, 18 Heytesbury Street
Walter Huet, 106 Middle Abbey Street
Shuckburgh M. L. Clements, Dronkeen, Cavan
Maurice Gavson, 88 Donore Terrace, S.C.R.
Alfred Pressler, Viceregal Lodge
Charles H. Sneyd, 101 James's Street
Gavin Low, jun., 2 Warrenpoint, Clontarf
George Macnie, jun., 2 Warrenpoint, Clontarf
Philip Camrass, 27 North East Street
George Smyth, 211 Clonliffe Road
J. C. M. Muloch, Kilnagarna, Athlone
Wm. A. R. Cruise, 49 Dame Street
Wm. A. A. Mitchell, 3 Adelaide Place, Baggot Street
Cecil J. Kenny, 6 Merview, Queenstown
James C. Walsh, Williamstown House, Castlebellingham
Chas. George Powell, 9 St. Catherine's Avenue, S.C.R.
John W. Notley, Aughanmore, Dromod
Thomas W. Ladd, 91 Talbot Street
Patrick J. McCrann, Lanesboro', Longford
Leonard H. Poe, Santry Court, Santry
George Quinnell, 51 Stephen's Green
Alexander Strain, Iona Park, Glasnevin
James T. Doyle, 11 Fairview
Edward O'Connor, 1 Grove Road
Richard O. Mitchell, 11 Thomsett Road, Anerley
J. E. Crowe, 31 Berkeley Road
Wm. H. Verschoyle, Woodley, Dundrum
Richard Lowry, 1 Wilfrid Road, Rathgar
J. C. B. Crozier, Bray Head Hotel, Bray
Reginald W. W?rd, 97 Upper George's Street, Kingstown
Charles W. Anderson, Whitefield, Phoenix Park
George Russell, Jenkinstown, Dundalk
Owen O'Loughran, 3 Commercial Buildings, Clontarf
Humphrey Blackley, The Dispensary, Robert Street
Henry B. Kenny, Clyduff House, Roscrea
Thomas Ray, 19 Northbrook Road
James A. McLoughlin, 35 Gardiner's Place
Robert Spence, 31 Lincoln Place
Frederick Martin, 6 Field's Terrace, Ranelagh
Hedley W. Craig, Kenmare, Orwell Park
Walter Jennings, Henry Street, Kenmare
Gerald Hegarty, Snugboro' House, Rathfarnham
Wm. P. Croker, R.A.M.C., Portobello Barracks
Wellington C. Pratt, 55 Strand Road, Sandymount
Arthur P. Brook, 19 North Great George's Street
Denis Carton, jun., Brooklawn, Kimmage
Clifford Hale, Carrigart, Donegal
John H. Pratt, Mount Bellew, Co. Galway
P. Gaffney, 42 Cumberland Street
G. H. R. B. Somerville, Clermont, Rathnew
Henry D. B. Dunlop, Richmond Barracks, Dublin
Robert Olliffe, 46 Bayview Avenue
George Kyrke, Merton, Belgrave Road, Monkstown
James D. Kelly, 120 Drumcondra Road
Wm. Bryant, Clonaslee, Mountmellick
Wm. V. Palmer, Richmond Barracks
E. J. Taylor, 213 Clonliffe Road
John Dawson, 77 Drumcondra Road
Thomas Henry Hill, Kilworth House, Kildare Street
Edward Curtis, "Rosario," Victoria Road, Clontarf
Wm. A. Coffey, 34 Botanic Road
Samuel Power, 46 Reuben Street
Thomas A. Roe, 24 Westland Row
Miss Helen Shuter, Ivanhoe, Lansdowne Road
Miss Ellen J. Denning, 102 Lower Baggot Street
Michael W. J. Bell, 15 Main Street, Bray
Arthur V. Matheson, 20 Fitzwilliam Square
Miss Bride McGrath, 47 Nassau Street
Rev. M. J. Moloney, Blackrock College, Blackrock
John L. Blood, 3 Westmoreland Street
Bernard J. Daly, 11 Leinster Street, Phibsboro'
Morris S. Heycock, 39 Waterloo Place
Miss D. Mulligan, Dunshaughlin
Jerome J. O'Sullivan, 2 Cumberland Place, N.C.R.
Daniel Hickey, C.C., Kilmacud, Stillorgan
Albert Fawcett, 10 Garville Avenue, Rathgar
George P. C. Jennings, The Barracks, Tipperary
Benjamin D. Gibson, Lincoln Chambers, Lincoln Place
M. P. Rowan, 41 Capel Street
George McElroy, Schoolhouse, Donnybrook
Joseph Kavanagh, Hibernian Academy, Abbey Street
Francis Vaugh, Leitrim
Patrick J. Hanway, 20 Upper Leeson Street
John McGowan, 39 South William Street
Philip A. Hall, King Edward Road, Bray
Andrew J. Kettle, 6 Royal Terrace, N.C.R.
Henry Franks, Woodbrook, Mountrath
Edward Lynch, 64 Upper Dorset Street
Wm. Ireland, jun., 49 Lower Baggot Street
Harry J. Johnson, 37 College Green
Garfield Clark, Violet Hill, Bray
Percy Thomas Jordan, 69 Palmerston Road
Mrs. H. L. King, Ferbane
John Conway, 4 Stephen Street
Cyril H. Dudgeon, The Priory, Stillorgan
George T. Shore, 16 Bachelors' Walk
Abraham Hipwell, Mountrath
Wm. J. Burns, 61 Upper Sackville Street
Patrick Hughes, Shantonagh, Gartan Avenue
Wm. J. O'Donnell, Dunmahon, Lindsay Road
Capt. Alex. Thomson, Derrymaclough, Galway
Raymond Shimmins, c/o Tedcastle & Co., City Quay
John G. Whitney, Dundrum
Rev. John Larkin, 83 Aughrim Street
Switzer & Co. Ltd., Grafton Street
in twice Rev. John Larkin, 83 Aughrim Street
in twice Rev. John Larkin, 83 Aughrim Street
Wm. B. Crawford, 29-30 Dawson Street
Edward W. Pierce, 9 Sallymount Avenue, Ranelagh
J. G. Adye Curran, 34 Harcourt Street
Timothy J. Hailes, 60 Whitworth Road
Mathew J. Walsh, Duncormick, Wexford
Joseph W. Woodhaws, 20 Luke Street
Brendan M. Keogh, 75 Lower Dorset Street
John E. Greene, 8 Geraldine Street
Peter Dawson, 77 Drumcondra Road
W. Allen, jun., King Edward Road, Bray
Fred C. P. Joy, Grove Hall, Stillorgan
V. W. Tomkins, 38 Foyle Road, Fairview
Guy O. Young, 30 Trinity College, Dublin
Edwin Tee, 5 Goldsmith Street
Rev. H. C. Browne, 5 St. Alban's Terrace, N.C.R.
Percy E. Grey, 3 Warrenpoint, Clontarf
Eric J. Benson, Farnham House, Finglas
James Watson, 33 Eden Quay
Arthur W. Bretland, 68 Pembroke Road
Herbert V. John, 26 Charleston Road, Rathmines
Leo P. Murray, 30 Clonmore Road
Henry Wm. Moss, Greenmount, Milltown
Henry Webster Moss, Greenmount, Milltown
George Hartigan, 31 Upper Baggot Street
Wm. F. C. Walsh, 80 Tyrconnell Road, Inchicore
Sidney A. Clark, 10 Trinity College, Dublin
Stephen L. Wilson, Dental Hospital, Lincoln Place
Wm. L. McConnell, Walter House, Drumcondra
Francis Hanning, M.D., 28 Northumberland Road
Edward C. Bannister, 20 Lower Leeson Street
George Arigho, 6 Christchurch Place
John W. Buggy, Parliament Street, Kilkenny
James A. Kirkpatrick, 5 Rathgar Avenue, Rathgar
Gerald Huet, 3 Glenart Avenue, Blackrock
G. H. Dawson, 99 Amiens Street
Craven H. O. Nash, 69 Mount Merrion Avenue, Blackrock
Hugh Evans, Silveracre, Howth Road
Lieut. Wingate, Duke of Cornwalls, Curragh
Wm. R. Crawford, 5 Willow Terrace, Blackrock
R. H. O'Conor, R.N., Charleville, Dunleer
Scottish Widows Fund Ltd., 41 Westmoreland Street
John McDermott, 54 Talbot Street
Arthur E. Brandon, Ardganagh, Ballsbridge
Frank Smith, 10 Rathdown Road
Ernest Lawlor, 67 Upper Grand Canal Street
Thomas O. Kavanagh, Alberta House, Greystones
Daniel J. Healy, "Allen," Kilmeague, Naas
Edward A. Murphy, 143 Thomas Street
C. W. Brennan, 11 Merton Villas, S.C.R.
A. J. McCreadie, M.B., 10 Wellbrae Terrace, Aberdeen
Denis Madden, 47 Lower Gardiner Street
Henry E. R. Cruise, 1 Mount Saville Terrace, Terenure
Fintan Fitzpatrick, 10 Nassau Street
Dr. George E. Pepper, Stephen's Hospital, Dublin
Arthur Robinson, Commercial Buildings, Same Street
John J. Scully, 25 Dolphin's Barn Street
Dr. George Armstrong, Hillside, Foxrock
Edmund Tavenier, 18 Rathgar Avenue, Rathgar
Sidney H. Beattie, 46 Fitzwilliam Square
Edward T. Boylan, Hilltown, Drogheda
Lionel Lutyene, R.A., Dundalk
C. A. H. Townsend, 6 Haddington Place, Kingstown
Jules Perlaux, 17a Dawson Street
Thomas Archer, Beaufield, Stillorgan
Joseph N. Dobbs, Raheen, Dundrum
George M. Miller, Royal Albert Docks, London, E.
Gerald A. M. Curtis, 98 Middle Abbey Street
Alf. H. Murray, 83 Waterloo Road
Joseph Barnes, 8 St. Ann's Villas, S.C.R.
Henry H. Kerslake, 58 Dufferin Avenue
Victor McNulty, 21 Lombard Street
James T. Sharkey, 14 Gardiner's Place
John White, 26 South King Street
Joseph F. Devlin, 3 New Brighton, Monkstown
Capt. A. Boxwell, Butlerstown, Wexford
M. E. D. Hepenstal, Granard, Co. Longford
Miss Juanita Helenstal, Granard, Co. Longford
Chr. G. Silvester, Picture House, Carlow
Patrick O'Loughlin, Ennistymon, Co. Clare
Norman S. Neav, 2 Ardilaun Villas, Ballybough Road
Humber, Ltd., 32 Lower Abbey Street
John Going, A.V.C., Curragh Camp
George Nuttman, Wellington Barracks, Dublin
Claude R. Jackson, Eglinton, Newgrove Avenue, Sandymount
Wm. T. Golden, 73 Rock Road, Ballsbridge
Allister McAlister, 31 Lower Baggot Street
Andrew Breslan, 33 Emerald Square, Dolphin's Barn
Richard Henry, 221 Parnell Street
A. G. Campbell, "Naisetra,|" Inchicore
Chas. E. McConnell, Walter House, Richmond Road
George F. Beattie, Donabate
Alexander W. Hammans, Beresford Barracks, Curragh
Robert Lawlor, Ballymore Eustace
Robert A. Oliver, 31 College Green
Wm. H. Lambert, Mount Anthony, Rathmines
Michael Hart, Bettysfort, Clondalkin
Chr. P. Hammond, 21 Grattan Parade, Drumcondra
Henry B. Seymour, Killagally Park, Belmont, R.S.O.
Rev. Wm. Farrell, 48 Westland Row
James Fielding, 25 Sydney Avenue, Blackrock
Thomas O'Toole, 17 Donore Road
John J. Fagan, 44 Iona Crescent, Glasnevin
Vincent Carton, 19 Charleville Terrace, N.C.R.
John V. Kerr, Ballymote
Edward Lynch, 64 Upper Dorset Street
The Rudge Whitworth Co. Ltd., 1 Stephen's Green
Herbert W. Carbury, 65 Drumcondra Road
Edgar Hoyle, Standard Hotel, Harcourt Street
Henry D. Gasteen, Royal Hospital for Incurables, Donnybrook
John P. Todd, 4 Haddon Terrace, Clontarf
Capt. Charles Poe, Santry Court, Santry
Leonard H. Poe, Santry Court, Santry
Howard Beckett, 21 Waterloo Road
Philip Clancy, 108 Great Brunswick Street
Douglas C. Pim, Treganna, Ballsbridge
John Rutledge, 32 Raymond Terrace, S.C.R.
Walter Maitland, 2 Bloomfield Avenue, S.C.R.
Fred C. MacNiece, 26 Laurence Street, Drogheda
Albert W. Kirkpatrick, 2 Doon Avenue, N.C.R.
Arthur Noel Looker, 1 College Green
Anthony J. Fallon, Mountbellew, Galway
Cornelius G. Leahy, 22 Hampden Villas, Inchicore
John Curley, No. 3 Co. R.I.C., Depot
Richard McCauley, Market Square, Navan
Capt. T. H. Barry, Ballyellis, Buttevant, Cork
Patrick J. Devlin, 10 Orchard Terrace, N.C.R.
Harold C. Hockey, R.E. Office, Royal Barracks
Henry Banks, 22 Trinity College
Richard C. Moss, 4 Shanganagh Terrace, Killiney
Walter E. Huet, 106 Middle Abbey Street
James O'Brien, 114 Capel Street
Perceval J. Harding, Rosslyn, Kenilworth Park

Joint list of Cars and Bicycles as referred to:- HERE

John Frederick McCormick, 26 Killarney Street, Dublin
Capt. Harold D. Beamish, Ashgrove, Queenstown, Co. Cork
John J. O'Donohue, 23 South Great George's Street, Dublin
Messrs. Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19-20 Gt. Brunswick St.
           "                   "                       "                    "
Charles H. Redhead, 20 Corrig Avenue, Kingstown
John A. Pigott, Tullamaine, Upper Leeson Street, Dublin
John Lloyd Blood, Westport House, Sutton, Co. Dublin
Triumph Cycle Co. Ltd., 26 Upper Abbey Street, Dublin
Messrs. Baker Wardell & Co. Ltd., 76 Thomas Street, Dublin
Patrick Rowan, M.D., Tyrrell's Pass, Co. Westmeath
Alfred James Grant, 8 Stephen's Green, Dublin
Triumph Cycle Co. Ltd., 26 Upper Abbey Street, Dublin
Louis John Peacock, Waverley Hotel, Lower O'Connell Street
Mrs. Cullinane, Carrollstown, Trim, Co. Meath
Donald E. Emerson, 36 Marlboro' Road, Donnybrook, Dublin
Dr. J. Tennant Byrne, 60 Harcourt Street, Dublin
George Gilbert, St. John's, Donnycarney, Malahide Road, Dublin
James Bowe, 15 William Street, Dublin
G. Whitmore, Thornton Lodge, Kilsallaghan, Co. Dublin
John Fleming Bell, 228 Clonliffe Road, Drumcondra, Dublin
Messrs. Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19-20 Great Brunswick St., Dublin
Joseph Harris, 35 South Anne Street, Dublin
James O'Doherty, 63 Parnell Street, Dublin
Pte. A. Harrington, K.O.Y.L.I., Portobello Barracks, Dublin
Messrs. Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19-20 Great Brunswick St., Dublin
Henry J. C. Barton, 38 Upper Fitzwilliam Street, Dublin
Rev. Patrick Nulty, Carnacross Kells, Co. Meath
Raymond French, 20 Herbert Park, Dublin
Patrick Killian, Ballybrian, Edenderry, King's Co.
Rev. D. Hennessey, Maryboro', Queen's Co.
Daniel Whealing, Nore View Cottage, Talbot's Inch, Kilkenny
Stanley Blake, M.D., 23 Grosvenor Square, Rathmines, Dublin
Arthur Edward Kinahan, Moyglare, Maynooth
Gladys Bullough, Chirt Hill, Glen Lyon, Perthshire
George E. Palmer, 14 Harcourt Street, Dublin
Aiden Grennell, Westminster Lodge, Foxrock, Co. Dublin
Vere R. Hunt, Ardmall House, Cashel, Co. Tipperary
Patrick J. Moloney, Priory House, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
Charles D. Barry, 3 Fitzwilliam Square, Dublin
Capt. T. B. Vandeleur, Rathlahine, Greystones, Co. Wicklow
Thomas McGlashan, Brookfield Tallaght, Co. Dublin
Peter Easton Maclean, Gordon House, 39 Sandymount Road, City
J. Stack Murphy, LL.D., 72 Pembroke Road, Dublin
Reginald V. Stanford, "Marietta," St. Mary's Road, Baggot Street
Thomas Harris, Glenmaroon, Chapelizod, Dublin
Talbot J. Considine, Grosvenor House, Monkstown, Co. Dublin
Walter H. Murphy, Phoenix Park Hotel, Dublin
Miss Ellen D'Arcy, Charleville, Templeogue, Co. Dublin
Messrs. F. H. Thompson & Son, Ltd., 66 Bridgefoot Street, City
Wm. Frederick Ward, Main Street, Celbridge
Messrs. The Dublin Motor Co. Ltd., 22 Stephen's Green, City
Richard T. Holmes, 23 Exchequer Street, Dublin
Arthur Robert Cumming, 214 Clonliffe Road, Dublin
Wm. J. O'Donnell, 53 Lindsay Road, Glasnevin, Dublin
Michael J. Foley, 10 St. Benedict's Terrace, N.C.R, City
James Moynan, Thuirles
Capt. H. Alexander Cooper, 5th Lancers, Marlborough Barracks
Miss Grace O'Meara, Carlow
Messrs. The Dublin Motor Co. Ltd., 25 Stephen's Green, City
James Egan, 5 Moore Street, Dublin
Jasper J. Joly, Chaineux, Clonbologue, Kildare
Joseph Parks, Fair Green, Dundalk
Frank L. Carr, 70 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19-20 Great Brunswick St., Dublin
Major A. Lockhart Gallie, Little Court, Tavistock, Devonshire
James Rothwell, 46 New Street, Dublin
John Kilcous, 17 Denzille Lane, Dublin
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19-20 Great Brunswick St., Dublin
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19-20 Great Brunswick St., Dublin
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19-20 Great Brunswick St., Dublin
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19-20 Great Brunswick St., Dublin
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19-20 Great Brunswick St., Dublin
Thompson's Motor Car Co. Ltd., 19-20 Great Brunswick St., Dublin
Daniel John Nolan, Castlerea, Co. Mayo
Capt. John W. O'Kelly, Monkstown Castle, Co. Dublin
Postmaster-General, Stores Dept., G.P.O., Aldboro' House
Thos. M. Bentley, 17 Trinity College, Dublin
Robt. MacFarlane, 40 Bayview Avenue, Dublin
Eugene N. Allen, 88 Albert Road, Sandycove, Co. Dublin
E. Rosamund Hart, Carrahlagh House, Portsalon, Co. Donegal
Mrs. J. Smith, Ballyhagan House, Carbury, Co. Kildare
James F. Whyte, 58 St. Alphonsus Road, Drumcondra, Dublin
Henry McNeill, Ltd., Larne
Robert J. Little, 3 Bloomfield Avenue, S.C.R., Dublin
John Curtis, 2 Bloomfield Park, S.C.R., Dublin
Dr. Wm. Pearson, 27 Lower Baggot Street, Dublin
Arthur Power, 21 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin
Mrs. A. F. Daly, "Sordello," Shankill, Co. Dublin
Simon Wm. Maddock, Mt. Jerome, Harold's Cross, Dublin
Messrs. J. M. Barnardo & Son, 108 Grafton Street, Dublin
Hugh Cahill, 5 D'Olier Street, Dublin
George Murray, 9 Merrion Row, Dublin
Anglo-American Oil Co. Ltd., East Road
J. P. Phibbs, Molesworth Street Garage
Capt. Vanderkiste, Fruit Lawn, Abbeyleix
T. A. H. Knox-Browne, Augentaine, Fivemiletown, Tyrone
M. T. Gordon, Seapoint Cottage, Bray
F. Lillis, 9 Upper Pembroke Street
Thos. O'C. Dunbar, 7 Charleston Avenue, Rathmines
Rev. R. Kidd, 16 Belgrave Square, Monkstown

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
T
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
TR
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
T
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

 

B
C
B
CB
CB
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
CB
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
CB
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
CB
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
HM
B
B
B
C
C
C
HM
B
B
C
B
C
C
LL
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
B

COUNTY BOROUGH OF LIMERICK   TI

No. Name and Address of Owner Car or Bicycle
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI




all
TI



 
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
140a
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
150a
151
152
153
153a
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
"
211
212
213
214
215
215a
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
236a
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
290
291
292
293
294
295
296

James Ellis Goodbody, Thornville, Limerick
Frederick Storey, Catherine Place, Limerick
F. C. A. Cleeve, Fern Bank, Limerick
A. C. Lewin, Blackdowns, Farnborough, Hants
Sports Trading Company, 128 George Street, Limerick
Condensed Milk Co. of Ireland, Ltd., Limerick
F. C. Cleeve, D.L., Fernbank, Limerick
Robert Dorman, 2 Washington Terrace, Limerick
Lord Monteagle, Foynes, Co. Limerick
Robert Gibson, Mulgrave Cottage, Limerick
Wm. J. Howley, D.L., Lisnagry, Co. Limerick
Edward B. Cleeve, Beechlawn, Limerick
Peter S. Vind, 7 Grattan Villas, Limerick
Hastings Ross Johnson, New Barracks, Limerick
Walter Sandbach, "The Tontines," Castleconnell, Co. Limerick
Robert W. Hunt, 83 George Street, Limerick
Patrick J. Cleary, M.B., Clonan House, Kilmallock
James F. Halvey, 37 Patrick Street, Limerick
Wm. A. Brennan, late of Ordnance House, Limerick
Robert Agnew, Aughnacloy, Co. Tyrone
Eldred Holliday, Corbally, Limerick
J. L. Sampson, Forest Lodge, 23 Ravenscourt Park, London N.
Col. John De Courcy O'Grady, Kilballypower, Bruff, Co. Limerick
Henry Russell, Ballinacurra, Limerick
Horace Royce, Great House, Laye-de-la-Haye, Colchester
Leonard Needham Knox, 19 Bryanston Mansions, London
Wm. Henry Twiss, 122 George Street, Limerick
Lew Taylor, Rathmore, Springfield Road, Moseley, Birmingham
Blakeney Gubbins, 1 Clogreenan Terrace, Ennis Road, Limerick
Major Hickman, Fenloe, Newmarket-on-Fergus, Co. Clare
Wm. T. Herriott, Wellington Villa, O'Connell Avenue, Limerick
Dr. Casey, Bruff, Co. Limerick
Sir Alexander W. Shaw, Derravoher, Limerick
W. A. Fogarty, M.D., Limerick
Richard F. Furnell, Crecora, Co. Limerick
Eyre W. P. Archdall, Killaloe, Co. Slare
Richard Goodbody, Clara, King's County
Scheck Endersen (late), 7 Grattan Villas, Mulgrave Street, Limerick
John Anderson, Wakefield Lodge, Stoney Stratford, Bucks
Blackburn Holden, 80 Rainfall Road, Barnaldswich, Yorks
Humphrey Campbell Stephen (N. Fusiliers), New Barracks, Limerick
Harry Wales, 126 Analby Road, Hull
Arthur Cliff, 8 Lloyd Street, Rusholme, Manchester
Sir Alexander W. Shaw, Derravoher, Limerick
Blakeny Gubbins, 1 Clogrennan Terrace, Limerick
Wm. H. Owens, Hazeldene, Limerick
Robert St. L. Lindsay, 25 Patrick Street, Limerick
Philip W. Thompson, Eagle Lodge, Limerick
Claude W. Jago, 3 Upper Mallow Street, Limerick
John Walsh, Littlesummerville, Limerick
Robert Margetts, White's View, Bradford, Yorks
H. J. C. Chippindall, Governor's House, H.M. Prison, Armagh
Thomas G. Welsh, Kincora, Killaloe, Co. Clare
Capt. H. W. Butler, Mount Cashel, Sixmile Bridge, Co. Clare
Major H. M. O'Grady, Castle Garde, Pallasgreen
F. W. Kennedy, M.D., 3 Pery Square, Limerick
Patrick E. Bourke, J.P., 23 & 24 William Street, Limerick
Edward Brabazon, Newtown Road, Waterford
J. G. Allen, Glenallen, Armagh
Malcolm D. Shaw, Brooklands, Limerick
W. Metcalfe, Lansdowne, Limerick
Arthur E. H. Thompson, Clifton Cottage, Cork
W. Christy, Limerick
Louis Hodkinson, 54 Henry Street, Limerick
Patrick Kearn, Royal Palace, Killaloe
James Burke, Roxville, Roxboro' Road, Limerick
Patrick E. Bourke, J.P., 23 & 24 William Street, Limerick
Leonard Needham Knox, High Hackhurst, Dorking, Surrey
Gerald E. Goodbody, Kilmoyle, Limerick
Mrs. Ormsby Ryan, Ballymackeough, Newport, Co. Tipperary
Frederick St. Claire Hobson, Lanahrone, Corbally, Limerick
Louis Hodkinson, 54 Henry Street, Limerick
Colin McLeod Cunningham, 1 Crescent Villas, Limerick
Wm. J. O'Sullivan, M.D., 16 William Street, Limerick
Henry A. Smith, 320 Barkered Road, Bradford
P. D. Bourke & Co., 23 & 24 William Street, Limerick
Frederick Thompson, Dixon Lane, Wortley
Joseph Kennedy, Maryville, O'Connell Avenue, Limerick
Frederick W. Kennedy, M.D., 3 Pery Street, Limerick
Cyril E. Browne, Castleconnell, Limerick
Corry Hurford, Ltd., 171 Great Portland Street, London, W.
Wm. H. Owens, Hazeldene, Limerick
Arthur B. Munce, Charles Street, Limerick
Frederick C. Cleeve, Fern Bank, Limerick
Norman Goodbody, Westbourne, Limerick
Benjamin F. Rose, Boskill House, Caherconlish, Co. Limerick
W. H. G. Turner, 39 Warendon Avenue, Chiswock, London, W.
Eugene J. Long, J.P., Kyleglass, Limesick (Limerick)
James Pery Goodbody, Summerville, Limerick
Richard B. Quinn, Corbally House, Limerick
J. Bannatyne & Sons, Ltd., Roche's Street, Limerick
V. P. Perry, Castleconnell
Sir Vincent Nash, D.L., Tivoli, Limerick
W. C. Smith, 1 Ardara Terrace, Limerick
A. S. Bannatyne, Glenbevan, Croom
J. A. Edgeworth, Ordnance Barracks, Limerick
A. M. C. Scott, Dunsford, near exeter
A. C. Hardy, Harcourt House, Shaldon, Teignmouth, Devon
G. E. Goodbody, Kilmoyle, Limerick
A. Blood Smyth, Rose Lawn, Limerick
T. L. Ingram, Welford, near Rugby
Stephen Tubridy, Corbally, Limerick
James Roberts, M.D., 13 Upper Mallow Street, Limerick
Wm. B. Fitt, George Street, Limerick
H. S. Laird, M.D., Limerick
James A. Wilkinson, Ashville, Crosshills, near Keightley
M. J. McDonnell, L.D.S., Limerick
D. J. Ebrill, Summerville, Limerick
David Tidmash, Limerick
Herbert Edwards, Ashfield Lodge, Scarcroft
James M. Sullivan, B.L., New York
James S. Gaffney, Crown Solicitor, Limerick
Michael Flannery, Limerick
Joseph O'Malley, B.A., Limerick
James Quinn, J.P., Limerick
J. N. Russell & Sons, Ltd., Limerick
N. G. H. Sim, New Barracks, Limerick
Rt. Rev. Dr. Orpen, Lord Bishop of Limerick
             "                 "                  "
Irish Co-operative Agency Society Ltd., Roxboro' Avenue, Limerick
King & Harper, Bridge Street, Cambridge
Captain Bell, Clarina
Daniel Lynch, Portumna, Co. Galway
Irwin Bros., Hewson & Meredith, Ltd., Limerick
C. H. Wrigley, Cheshire
Mrs. Eivers, Belfield, Ennis Road, Limerick
Eldred Holliday, J.P., Limerick
John Macnamara, M.D., late of Limerick
W. J. O'Sullivan, M.D., Limerick
John Holmes, M.D., Limerick
David J. Parry, 110 Bignor Street, Hightown, Manchester
Mrs. Julia Leahy, Lickadoon Castle, Limerick
Jane M. McDonnell, Ballinacurra, Limerick
A. W. Evans, West Street, Illminster
George Bourke, 11 Glentworth Street, Limerick
James Joseph Spain, 40 Roche's Street, Limerick
Wm. McDonnell, late of Kyleglass, N.C.R., Limerick
Patrick O'Meehan, L.D.S., 4 Upper Mallow Street, Limerick
Thomas Rookby, 5 Moyola Terrace, Limerick
Frederick W. Kennedy, M.D., Pery Square, Limerick
Gerald Farmer, Brooklands, Limerick
Malcolm D. Shaw, Whitehall, Limerick
Stephen M. O'Mara, Strand House, Limerick
J. N. Russell & Son, Ltd., 101 Henry Street, Limerick
Thomas L. Ingram, M.R.C.S., Welford, near Rugby
E. C. Winter, V.S., Davis Street, Limerick
Wm. B. Fitt, Auctioneer, Limerick
Colonel Williamson, Bruree, Co. Limerick
Wm. C. V. Burton, Carrigaholt Castle, Carrigaholt, Co. Clare
Thomas Geary, Merchant's Quay, Limerick
John Gleeson, 15 Mulgrave Street, Limerick
Henry George Nestor, 28 George Street, Limerick
Wm. H. Arbuthnot, 37 Tudor Place, Belfast
J. Bannatyne & Sons, Limerick
John J. Power, Solicitor, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
J. T. Clancy, V.S., Charleville, Co. Cork
Edward T. Halvey, 37 Patrick Street, Limerick
Rev. H. W. Davidson, The Rectory, Abington, Co. Limerick
Harold Molyneaux, 2 Washington Terrace, Limerick
Francis E. Draper, 6 Moyola Terrace, Limerick
Vere David U. Hunt, Tarnahalla, Doon, Co. Limerick
Mrs. M. Clune, 11 The Crescent, Limerick
Henry Ord, 49 Haymarket, London
Mrs. J. Maunsell, Newboro' House, Adare, Co. Limerick
Wm. Bain & Co. Ltd., of Coatbridge, per John Adam, 8 Cecil Street, Limerick
Wm. R. Gleeson, 15 Mulgrave Street, Limerick
Mrs. W. W. Bailey, Plassy, Limerick
James Maguire, Ennis Road, Limerick
Sherrard Ronayne, 38 South Mall, Cork
Rev. M. J. O'Houlihan, South Terrace, Borrisokane
Donough O'Brien, Cosbally, Limerick
M. V. O'Halloran, Tulla, Limerick
Roger Fox, Solicitor, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick
E. J. King-King, Kildimo House, Adare
Arthur Widdington Herdman, New Barracks, Fermoy
Philip Leslie Holmes, New Barracks, Limerick
Wm. H. Cullen, New Barracks, Limerick
Colin Cunningham, 1 Crescent Villas, Limerick
Wm. A. Blayney, 10 Cecil Street, Limerick
Albert S. Buddell, 52 Carthorn Road, Honor Oak Park, London
Capt. J. J. White, D.L., "Nantinan," Ballingrane
E. Hewson, Castlehewson, Askeaton
Mr. Wise, Limerick
Major A. W. A. Irwin, R.A.M.C., 4 Bellevue Park, Military Hill, Cork
The Glentworth Garage, Limerick
Edward Leahy, Solicitor, Lickadoon Castle, Limerick
Messrs. Bannatyne & Sons, Limerick
Charles Maunsell, Finneterstown, Adare
Col. R. A. M. Henn, Castle Troy, Limerick
Richard J. Murnane, Churchtown House, Newcastlewest, Co. Limerick
A. M. O'Mara, Strand House, Limerick
Hugh H. Finch, Derreen, Ennis Road, Limerick
F. G. M. Kennedy, Shelbourne, Limerick
Daniel Ryan, 3 Killonan Terrace, Limerick
T. B. Hayes, M.D., Brownville, Rathkeale, Co. Limerick
Mrs. Annie Bulger, Thomond Hotel, Lisdoonvarna, Co. Clare
Charles G. Courtney, 7 Lansdowne Terrace, Limerick
John B. Hayes, M.D., The Bridge House, Rathkeale
L. H. O'Brien (Dean), Corbally, Limerick
John Kenny, Military Road, Limerick
Hugh McMahon, O'Connell Avenue, Limerick
George White, Landscape, Clonlara, Co. Limerick
Hugh Cole Hamilton, New Barracks, Limerick
Thomas B. Blayney, Custom House, Limerick
Francis Spaight & Sons, Ltd., Limerick
{Capt. J. D. Hackett, 12 Barrington Street, Limerick
{Col. H. G. S. Alexander, Derrygally, Moy, Co. Tyrone
John G. Birch, Sixmilebridge, Co. Clare
H. Francis Adam Gordon, New Barracks, Limerick
P. D. Sullivan, R.M., Ballingarry, Co. Limerick
The Limerick Motor Works, Limerick
O. J. Burke, Kanturk, Co. Cork
Col. James O'Reilly, Adare, Co. Limerick
John F. Devane, M.D., 1 Hartstonge Street, Limerick
John B. Walsh, Sarsfield Street, Kilmallock
Timothy J. Buckley, Listowel, Co. Kerry
David E. Kiely, Merchant's Quay, Limerick
A. O. G. Lawlor, Old Church, Limerick
R. Hunt, Incherourke, Askeaton, Co. Limerick
A. J. Rooke, 13 McDonald Road, Edinburgh
Dr. Flynn, Kilkishen, Co. Clare
John S. Sweetman, Provincial Bank, Limerick
Denis O'Dwyer, M.D., Ballyvaughan, Co. Clare
Rev. Patrick J. Coleman, Pallaskenry, Co. Limerick
The Glentworth Garage, Limerick
William Philips. Partick Street, Limerick
Messrs. James Bannatyne & Sons, Ltd., Limerick
C. Russell, Newenham Street, Limerick
E. J. Sim, New Barracks, Limerick
The Glentworth Garage, Limerick
J. G. Hopcraft, 69 Ladbrook Grove, Holland Park, London
General Broadwood, Adare, Co. Limerick
Lieut. R. J. Francis, New Barracks, Limerick
Samuel Fitzell, Meelcon, Tarbert, Co. Kerry
W. A. Wallace, 9 Victoria Terrace, Limerick
B. F. Rose, Boskill House, Caherconlish, Co. Limerick
Edward M. Russell, Clarina House, Clarina, Co. Limerick
J. O. Myles (Solicitor), The Crescent, Limerick
Robert Gelston, Rose Hill, North Strand, Limerick
Wm. Christy's Garage, O'Connell Street, Limerick
Wm. Christy's Garage, O'Connell Street, Limerick
Wm. Christy's Garage, O'Connell Street, Limerick
Glentworth Garage, Limerick
Dr. Kennedy, Pery Square, Limerick
Mulligan Bros. & Todd, O'Connell Street, Limerick
John P. Daly, M.D., Monasterevan, Co. Kildare
James O'Brien, 15 Thomas Street, Limerick
Louis Branfield, Bruff, Co. Limerick
E. C. Winter, V.S., Davis Street, Limerick
Rev. Denis Fitzpatrick, Park House, Limerick
J. Nunan, Glenbrook Cottage, Aherlow
Wm. M. Kidd, 103 O'Connell Street, Limerick
Rev. John Smyth, C.C., Feakle, Co. Clare
R. W. de Courcy, C.E., Lower Cecil Street, Limerick
Edward Cole, 39 Patrick Street, Limerick
Claude C. Mercier, Ardmachrie, Limerick
Healy Brothers, Bruff, Co. Limerick
Miss C. Knight Hickie, Kileton, Ballylongford, Co. Kerry
Thomas Geary, Patrick Street, Limerick
H. V. Morony, Crescent View, Limerick
J. V. Coogan, Upper Mallow Street, Limerick
Patrick Lyons, Main Street, Charleville
E. J. Long, J.P., Kyleglas, Limerick
C. H. Lyons, 44 Wickham Street, Limerick
David Tidmarsh, "Lota," Limerick
Wm. M. Kidd, 103 O'Connell Street, Limerick
Robert Frost (Solicitor), The Hill House, Sixmilebridge, Co. Clare
Francis Roche, Elton, Knocklong
F. M. Kirwan, M.D., 6 Moyola Terrace, Ennis Road, Limerick
Mathew Darragh, 57 Springfield Road, Belfast
Edward G. Fitt, O'Connell Street, Limerick
J. & G. Boyd, Ltd., 11 & 12 William Street, Limerick
Rev. C. McCarthy, C.C., Croom, Co. Limerick
J. O'Swyer, Dentist, Barrington Street, Limerick (O'Dwyer)
Rev. Canon King, The Rectory, Kilkisheem, Co. Clare
J. J. O'Callaghan, M.D., Newpallas, Co. Limerick
Francis Parker, Parnell Street, Limerick
Standish Stewart, 44 O'Connell Street, Limerick
Norman Smart, Mayfield, Bramfort Road, Brooklands, Cheshire
Dr. Graham, O'Connell Street, Limerick
Rev. W. Fenton, Ashford, Charleville
D. O'Sullivan, Frederick Street, Limerick
Francis W. Browning, Cloran, Kildime, Co. Limerick
W. Treacy, 2 Upper Mallow Street, Limerick
Arthur Munce, 2 Upper Mallow Street, Limerick
Patrick E. Bourke, J.P., William Street, Limerick
Dr. Persse, The Crescent, Limerick
Denis Leahy, Garrynacoonagh, Charleville
W. M. Kidd, O'Connell Street, Limerick
J. W. Menzies, 15 Thomas Street, Limerick
J. T. Browning, Kilyrogan, Adare
J. Mitchell, Kilmallock
Montiford Gavin, Wilpedoon, Co. Limerick
National Bakery Co., Limerick

B
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
T
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
T
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
AW
C
C
C
C
C
C
AW & B
C
B
C
C
B
C
Van
AW
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
AW
B
C
AW
AW
C
B
Van
Van
AW
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
C
C
Van
B
C
C
C
Van

COUNTY BOROUGH OF LONDONDERRY  UI

No. Name and Address of Owner Car or Bicycle
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI




all
UI
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
109
110
111
112
113
115
116
118
119
120
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
195
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245

 

UI-A
UI-E
UI-F

M. A. Robinson, 4 Crawford Square, Londonderry
Hugh Stevenson, The Collon, Londonderry
James Ballintine, Clarendon Street, Derry
Wm. Quigley, Victoria Road, Londonderry
Thomas Chambers, Ardground, Claudey, Londonderry
William Ward, John Street, Londonderry
George Clarke, 68 Abercorn Road, Londonderry
George P. Jessop, 46 Castle Street, Wellingborough
John A. Staines Daniell, Ardmore, Drumahoe, Derry
Francis Gerald O'Hagan, 67 Donegall Street, Belfast
A. C. Mahaffy, Eden Terrace, Londonderry
S. H. Graham, 13 Willow Street, Belfast
James Nesbitt, Brador Post, Co. Monaghan
John Thompson, Northern Bank, Londonderry
Horace Bayer, Southwood, Sydenham, London
Claude L. Rees, 8 Great James's Street, Londonderry
Francis McDonald, Glenties, Co. Donegal
R. V. Macrory, 20 Clarence Avenue, Londonderry
Henry Allen Handcocks, Ebrington, Derry
Alexander Montgomery, 50 Abercorn Road, Derry
Howard A. Nelson, Bishop Street, Derry
Wm. Thompson, 20 Mountjoy Street, Derry
Geoffrey Watt, Ramelton, Co. Donegal
Frederick A. Craig, 21 Clarendon Street
A. A. Watt & Co. Ltd., Londonderry
David Frome, Northland Road, Londonderry
Andrew A. Watt, Thornhill, Londonderry
John Hood, Staindrop, Darlington
James Craig, 2 Carlisle Terrace, Londonderry
Eric C. Craig, Carlisle Terrace, Londonderry
G. A. A. Wolseley, 61 Abercorn Road, Londonderry
John C. Kyle, Main Street, Limavady
James M. Divers, Strand, Londonderry
Thomas P. McKeown, Helen's Bay
D. J. Thompson, Alexandra Hotel, Londonderry
                "                    "                    "
T. Evans, Cohane Hall Garage, Kent
W. H. Mitchell, 17 Marlboro' Avenue, Derry
David Watt, GlendarraghV
Wm. Scott, 44 Carlisle Road, Derry
R. V. Macrory, 20 Clarence Street, Derry
Joseph Ballintine, Clarendon Street, Derry
Samuel Alex. Hunter, Hollybush, Culmore
James Craig, 2 Carlisle Terrace, Derry
John Wm. Athy, 3 Collett Road, Bermondsey, London
Bert George Bateman, 17 Furzedown Parade, Streatham, London
Rev. A. Watson, The Manse, Broughshane, Co. Antrim
Douglas E. Crosbie, 9 Clarendon Street, Londonderry
Wm. Fowler, Beltinge Road, Herne Bay, Kent
Holmes & Mullin, Ltd., Londonderry
Londonderry Corporation (Motor Fire Engine)
Samuel Carson, Loughnagin, Letterkenny
Robert Lee Hogg, Queen Street, Londonderry
Hume Babington, jun., Creevagh, Londonderry
James Miller, Whitehouse, Carrigans, Londonderry
Joseph McLaughlin, St. Johnston
John C. Whiteside, 3 Princes Street, Londonderry
T. F. Cooke, St. Columbs, Londonderry
Andrew Watt, Thornhill
John W. Pugh, Rathmullan, Co. Donegal
A. P. Longfield, Clonakilty, Co. Cork
Pharac Grant, Shantalow
John Colhoun, Victoria Villas, Buncrana
R. Lee Hogg, Spring Grove, Londonderry
Michael Fredlander, 26 Abercorn Road, Londonderry
David R. Roberts, Lower Clarendon Street, Londonderry
James A. McCay, The Glen, Londonderry
A. F. Fleming, 4 Harding Street, Londonderry
James Clarke, M.B., Porthall, Londonderry
Roberts & Sons, Foyle Street, Londonderry
Allan Renshaw, 8 Coney Lane, Keighley, Yorks
Thomas E. Conaghan, St. Mary's Terrace, Waterside, Londonderry
Wm. Skinner, Hill Top, Latchford, Warrington
Jessie M. Trench, The Umbra, Magilligan, Derry
Charles D. Christopher, N.C. Club, Londonderry
Douglas E. Crosbie, M.B., Clarendon Street, Londonderry
R. J. Skinner, West End Park, Londonderry
A. C. E. Alexander, Ebrington Barracks, Londonderry
Fred Wm. Craig, 2 Carlisle Terrace, Londonderry
H. Dunne, The Aubreys, Redbourne, St. Alban's
Edmund Scholes, 154 High Street, Stockton-on-Tees
Henry C. McCay, 1 Crawford Square, Londonderry
Joseph Donaghey, 9 Waterloo Place, Londonderry
Major Gerald E. Tyrrell, R.A., McMahon's Hotel, Londonderry
Percival C. Ketterer, Sorrento, Londonderry
F. W. L. Day, Baldock, Herts
Wm. Andrew Hamilton, 91 Dungiven Road, Londonderry
James McColgan, Guildhall Street, Londonderry
Roberts & Sons, 42 Foyle Street, Londonderry
Bartholomew F. McCorkell, Ballyarnett, Londonderry
Henry H. Cordwell, 28 St. Leonard's Road, Horfield, Bristol
Joseph Mills Speer, Main Street, Castlederg
Henry Morris, 7 Clarendon Street, Londonderry
Barry F. McCorkell, Ballyarnet, Londonderry
Philip Kelly, 1 Railway Place, Coleraine
F. S. N. Macrory, The Chalet, Limavady, Co. Derry
Roberts & Sons, 42 Foyle Street, Londonderry
Nathaniel Cooke, The Arcade, Gorey, Co. Wexford
David Allan Stuttard, 6 Richmond Street, Londonderry
S. R. S. Colquhoun, Wellington Villas, Londonderry
Geoffrey Watt, Claragh, Ramelton, Co. Donegal
Edward Collum Brown, 24 Strand Road, Londonderry
Royal Insurance Co. Ltd., Liverpool
Ector Moore Munn, Lisleen, Londonderry
Wm. F. Bigger, Riverview, Londonderry
Paul Woods, Ballyglunin, Co. Galway
Herbert Williams, 32 Shipquay Street, Londonderry
George H. Richard, Ebrington Barracks
Frank H. Southam, 63 Cotton Lane, Moseley, Birmingham
Eileen Stevenson, The Collon, Londonderry
Robert Carmichael, Newmarket Street, Londonderry
H. M. Sproulle, Culmore, Londonderry
T. C. Wylie, Culmore, Londonderry
Thomas Anderson, Clooney, Londonderry
Percy J. Fox, 16 High Road, Darlington
John G. Magee, Fahan, Co. Donegal
Wm. Phillips, Deanfield, Londonderry
F. S. N. Macrory, The Chalet, Limavady
Thomas Gamble, Myrtle Cottage, Collon, Londonderry
John J. Findlay, 1 Abercorn , Londonderry
C. G. Edmunds, Bulford Camp, Salisbury Plain, Wilts
Annie Lyons, Mountcastle, Donemana, Co. Tyrone
Timothy Devine, Demesne House, Londonderry
David Chambers, 65 Abercorn Road, Londonderry
John H. McCrea, Great James's Street, Londonderry
Mary C. Glenn, Drumbarnett, Manorcunningham, Co. Donegal
Robert P. Hogg, Victoria Park, Londonderry
Michael Lecky, 63 William Street, Londonderry
Wm. F. Hamilton, Donemanagh, Londonderry
Robert Wm. Saville, 61 Beechwood Avenue, Londonderry
John Cozens Brook, Ebrington Barracks, Londonderry
J. R. T. Kennedy, Ebrington Barracks, Londonderry
John Leinster, Sunnyside, Londonderry
Alexander McCombe, Lettermuck, Killaloe, Co. Londonderry
Roberts & Sons, 42 Foyle Street, Londonderry
Thomas Alexander MacNeary, 16 Bishop Street, Londonderry
Marshall Kennedy, 22 Great James's Street, Londonderry
James Colhoun, Northland Road, Londonderry
Hugh Porter, Carlisle Road, Londonderry
David O'Donnell, Moville Steamship Co., Londonderry
Hugh Eccles Young, 12 Strand Road, Londonderry
John Walker, Brook Hill, Londonderry
Fred Hyland, Lower Clarendon Street, Londonderry
Rev. Chas. Duncan, Carndonagh
Rev. John Coyle, Park, Londonderry
Marshall Tillie, D.L., Duncreggan, Londonderry
Rev. James J. McGlade, Limavady, Co. Londonderry
Andrew Leitch, M.D., Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Wm. McC. Millar, Stradarn, Londonderry
Robert A. Wilson, Hinton House, Londonderry
James Dougherty, 103 Bishop Street, Londonderry
J. W. W. Manning, Melville Hotel, Foyle Street, Londonderry
Denham Corbett, Foyle View, Londonderry
C. A. Bethell, Ebrington Barracks, Londonderry
Most Rev. Chas. McHugh, D.D., St. Columb's, Londonderry
Roberts & Sons, 42 Foyle Street, Londonderry
Wm. Ferguson, Foyle Street, Londonderry
Alfred Malseed, Bond's Hill, Londonderry
David Hamilton, M.B., Fahan, Londonderry
Roberts & Sons, Foyle Street, Londonderry
A. C. Hanifin, City Hotel, Londonderry
John Thompson, Northern Bank, Londonderry
Roberts & Sons, Foyle Street, Londonderry
F. G. Dickson, Fahan, Londonderry
David J. Kelly, Guildhall Street, Londonderry
Robert J. Craig, Craigdarragh, Straidarn, Claudy, Londonderry
Robert Chas. Mitchell, Lawrence Hill, Londonderry
John Harcourt McCrea, 29 Great James's Street, Londonderry
N. S. Harvey, Bethlem House, Athlone
James M. Harvey, Creglorne, Londonderry
Hubert Corbett, Fahan, Londonderry
F. C. Dun, Foyle Street, Londonderry
Robert Neely, 12 Artillery Street, Londonderry
Andrew D. Dunn, Springtown, Londonderry
Eva G. H. McCorkell, Ballyarnett, Londonderry
Hugh Donaghey, 11 Simpson's Brae, Londonderry
S. P. B. Smith, 67 Clarendon Street, Londonderry
John F. Leonard, 15 Marlborough Street, Londonderry
James Hall Keys, 21 Magazine Street, Londonderry
Robert Davy, M.D., Tamney, Co. Donegal
Robert K. Cordner, 6 Abercorn Road, Londonderry
John Burns, Lawrence Hill, Londonderry
John James Glenn, 11 Sunbeam Terrace, Londonderry
Claude Hamilton, St. Columb's, Londonderry
Felix J. Dolan, Cappanagh, Bawn, Glengevlin, Co. Cavan
Victor C. Honeybourne, Ebrington Barracks, Londonderry
Robert James McCloskey, 8 Columba Terrace, Londonderry
Robert Binns, Hopefield, Cardonagh
E. C. Brown, 24 Strand Road, Londonderry
Stanlee T. Bates, Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A.
Raymond S. Buell, Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A.
James Steadman, 13 Crawford Square, Londonderry
Wm. James Lyttle, 7 Abercorn Place, Londonderry
Roberts & Sons, 42 Foyle Street, Londonderry
D. L. Harding, Ebrington Barracks, Londonderry
James Ross, Shantallow, Londonderry
Herbert Olphert, N.C. Club, Londonderry
A. A. Watt & Co. Ltd., Londonderry
Joseph Sherrard, 15 Great James Street, Londonderry
Joseph Mullan, M.D., Carlisle Road, Londonderry
M. W. J. McDevette, 74 Great James Street, Londonderry
Thomas May, 8 Great James Street, Londonderry
Gerald A. Watt, William Street, Londonderry
James Getty, Kilfennan, Londonderry
Col. Evans-Lombe, Seaview, Buncrana, Londonderry
Arthur N. Barrett, The Shack, Westheath Avenue, Golder's Green, London
Joseph Kearney, Kinnego N.S., Ballymagan, Buncrana
Wm. J. Adair, 7 Northland Avenue, Buncrana
Wm. Shannon, Northland Road, Derry
David E. Perry, Clooney Road, Londonderry
B. L. Hoey, Bundoran, Co. Donegal
Lloyd S. Dunn, The Aubreys, Redbourn, London
George Wilson Barrett, The Shack, Westheath Avenue, Hampstead, London
James N. McLaughlin, 13 Queen Street, Londonderry
Samuel S. Thompson, 11 Queen Street, Londonderry
Vacant
Bertie Errol Massy, Ebrington Barracks, Londonderry
John Irwin, 19 Melrose Terrace, Londonderry
Alfred Malseed, Bond's Hill, Londonderry
Samuel Bell, Burnfoot, Co. Donegal
Hume Babington, Creevagh, Londonderry
Wm. Roulstone, 43 Clarendon Street, Londonderry
T. F. Cooke, Caw, Londonderry
J. Herbert Pollock, Deanfield, Londonderry
James Malseed, Edenvale, Londonderry
Harry Smith, 12 Melrose Terrace, Londonderry
Hugh Wade Porter, Culmore, Londonderry
James Wallace Killen, Queen Street, Londonderry
Edward Gildea, Sunbeam Terrace, Londonderry
Samuel R. Bennett, Clooney Park, Londonderry
Charles A. Stephenson, Spencer Road, Londonderry
Herbert W. Cunningham, Clarendon Street, Londonderry
Robert L. Spence, 11 Prince's Street, Londonderry
James Murray, 52 Foyle Road, Londonderry
Edward Tinney, 84 Strand, Londonderry
Michael Sweeney, 26 Elmwood Street, Londonderry

IDENTIFICATION MARKS

Alexander Motor Co., Derry
Samuel Taggart, John Street, Londonderry
Marcus Harrison, John Street, Londonderry

C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
HM
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
T-C
C
C
C
B
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
B
B
B
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
Tricycle
B
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
HM
B
C
B
B
C
C
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
-
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
B
C
C
C
B
C
B
B
C
B
C
B
C

 

C
C
C

COUNTY BOROUGH OF WATERFORD  WI

No. Name and Address of Owner Car or Bicycle
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI

 

WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI




all
WI


 

 


 

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
28
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171

 

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20a
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88a
88
89a
90
91
93
94
98
99
100
102
103
104
104a
105
106
107
108
109
110
112
114
115
116

 

WI-P
WI-C

H. Goff, Maypark, Waterford
J. H. Brabazon, Newtown, Waterford
George Nolan, Newtown, Waterford
W. P. Kiely, 35 Catherine Street, Waterford
            "                  "                    "
G. P. FitzGerald, Island, Waterford  
G. P. FitzGerald, Island, Waterford
Sir W. G. D. Goff, Glenville, Waterford
H. R. Gale, Waterford
Wm. Pape, Waterford
G. MacVeny, Lady Lane, Waterford
Captain Talbot, R.N., Gravesend, England
John J. Power, Power Hall, Waterford
Lord Wallscourt, 16 Victoria Square, London
G. F. W. Hill, 35 Grand Parade, Cork
Major Chevasse, Whitfield, Waterford
Col. Simpson, Waterford
Wm. Poole, Newtown, Waterford
Sir W. G. D. Goff, Bart, Glenville, Waterford
W. A. Dobbyn, Newtown, Waterford
R. W. Morris, Villa Marina, Dunmore, E.
C. H. Peare, Carrick-on-Suir
J. Reid, M.D., Bank Place, Bandon
Marquis of Waterford
Dr. W. Livesay, Isle of Wight
Waterford Road Car Co. Ltd., Waterford
Waterford Road Car Co., Waterford
Joseph H. Brabazon, Newtown, Waterford
Joseph Malcolmson, Portlaw, o. Waterford
Sir Wm. Goff, Glenville, Waterford
Raymond De La Poer, Kilmacow, Waterford
M. Walshe, V.S., Carlow
Andrew Jackson, Copper House, Bonmahon
John Strangman, Summertown, Waterford
Robert T. Carew, Ballinamona, Waterford
John E. Beresford, Woodhouse, Stradbelly
E. Gabbett, Dunmore East, Co. Waterford
R. H. Keane, Cappoquin, Co. Waterford
Lady Goff, Glenville, Waterford
Sir Wm. Goff, Glenville, Waterford
Right Rev. Dr. O'Hara, The Palace, Waterford
Messrs. Preston & Preston, Waterford
H. W. Strangman, Summerlands, Waterford
Robert Ardagh, Pouldrew
Alexander A. Richerson, Birnam, Essex
Frederick C. Home, Crunston, Surrey
K. St. Vincent, Yorkshire, England
J. Clifford Lee, Buckhurst Hill,Essex
John N. White, Rocklands
Henry Ardagh, Belmount, Waterford
Lieut.-Col. Howard Carr, Imperial Hotel, Waterford
W. J. Cordner, Henrietta Street, Waterford
Sir Wm. Goff, Glenville, Waterford
Miss Pallesser, Annestown, Waterford
John E. Oakeley, Motheram House, Macclesfield
James A. Peare, Newmarket, Co. Cork
H. W. Goff, Maypark, Waterford
H. W. D. Goff, Maypark
R. W. Morris, Dunmore East
Mrs. Taylor, Clogheen, Cahir
Dr. Griffiths, Pontyclun, Wales
F. C. Baisley, 134 Long Acre, London
F. C. Baisley, 134 Long Acre, London
H. Goff, Maypark, Waterford
R. H. Keane, Cappoquin House, Waterford
Sir Wm. Paul, Bart., Ballyglan, Waterford
A. H. Leslie, J.P., Endsleigh, Cork
George McLean, New Zealand
R. H. Craven, Westmoreland
Miss E. Bayly, Clonsingle, Newport, Limerick
H. O. Broomhead, Ardkeen
J. H. Brabazon, Newtown, Waterford
E. W. Barron, Esq., J.P., Woodtown, Waterford
Cherry Bros., New Ross
Miss L. King, Mount Pleasant, Co. Wexford
Hon. Claude Anson, Ballysaggartmore, Lismore, Co. Waterford
E. Dowley, Tinvane, Carrick-on-Suir
C. H. Peare, Esq., J.P., Landscape, Kilsheelan, Clonmel
Sir Wm. Goff, Glenville
H. W. D. Goff, Maypark
Mrs. Armitage, Noan, Thurles
A. E. Graves, Rockenham
W. Hill, Elysium, Waterford
Capt. Bloomfield, Newpark
P. Brennan, Clonmel
Miss F. W. Curry, Warren Gardens, Lismore
Right Rev. Dr. O'Hara, The Palace, Waterford
John N. White, Rocklands, Waterford
Wm. Beresford, Tivoli, Cappoquin, Waterford
Mrs. Alice Grubb, Castlegrace, Clogheen
Harry Scribens, Castle Corbett, Birmingham
J. McBride, Waterford
O. Broomhead, Waterford
J. W. Widger, Waterford
Sir Wm. Goff, Glenville, Waterford
John N. White, Rockland, Waterford
Dr. O'Ryan, Glenlara, Tipperary
H. P. Galway, Dunmore
Alfred De Lap, Dungonan
S. K. Hamilton, 8 Meyler Street, Cork
Dr. O'Brien, Bannon, Co. Wexford
Hon. Claude Anson, Ballysaggart, Co. Waterford
Mrs. Mary Kenny, Tramore
Major Kirkwood, Dromna, Cappoquin
Robert Ardagh, Pouldrew, Palmerstown
John Congreve, Mount Congreve, Kilmedden
Sir Wm. Goff, Glenville, Waterford
Dr. O'Brien, Bannon, Co. Wexford
Edgar White, Newtown, Waterford
Dr. Jackman, Catherine Street, Waterford
Dr. O'Sullivan, Waterford
W. A. Murray, Waterford
John V. White, Waterford
H. McCullagh, Waterford
Capt. Acton, Clonmel
W. J. Boyd, Waterford
William Hill, Waterford
Miss Walmsley, Clonmel
Capt. Heather, Cahir
H. O. Broomhard, Waterford
Dr. Carroll, Rathdowney
George Nolan, Waterford
Miss Currey, Lismore
H. Ardagh, Waterford
H. Hearne, jun., Waterford
Scribbens & Co., Birmingham
Cahir Carew, Waterford
R. L. W. Morris, Waterford
Most Rev. Dr. Sheehan, Waterford
Gerard Denny, Hammondstown, Clonmel
H. R. Hamilton, New Ross
Mrs. H. Power, Tramore
T. Brabazon, John's Hill, Waterford
Sir John Power, Edermine, Co. Waterford
Martin Breen, Waterford
Mrs. Armytage Nolan, Thurles
Owen Cronin, Waterford
P. Costen, Waterford
E. Langley, Dunmore, Co. Waterford
Hon. Lady McCalmont, Thameston
D. Kidd, Carlow
J. L. Carroll, Mitchelstown
F. Power, Waterford
G. Stewart, Rectory, Kilmacoun
Eaton Waters, ? Terrace, Waterford
Miss Parker, Bessborough, Co. Cork
Rev. P. F. Fitzgerald, Waterford
Lady McCalmont, Thameston
Miss King, Mountpleasant, Waterford
T. W. Anderson, Gracedieu, Waterford
Joseph Widger, Tramore
Miss O'Neill Walsh, Waterford
Capt. Kirkwood, Dromna, Capoquin
Capt. Peard, Kilshula
Hon. Capt. Nugent, Clomhaskin, Waterford
Capt. W. De la Poer, Tramore
Mrs. Dixon, Cappoquin
New Ross Engineering Co.
           "              "
Basil Noake, Tramore
J. T. H. Jacob, Waterford
H. Howard, Carlow
W. Friel, Waterford

BICYCLES

G. H. Jephson, Sion Villa, Waterford
R. G. Carew, Ballinamona, Waterford
Samuel Bell, Newtown, Waterford
W. Brabazon, Newtown, Waterford
H. W. Goff, Maypark, Waterford
Charles F. Huet, Tramore, Waterford
J. Brabazon, Queen Street, Waterford
Frederick Jennings, The Mall, Waterford
Sir W. G. D. Goff, Bart., Glenville, Waterford
H. W. Malcolmson, Maygreen, Portlaw
John McCullagh, Ferrybank, Waterford
Richard Coad, Barronstrand Street, Waterford
R. F. Hayes, O'Connell Street, Waterford
Michael Kennealy, Waterford
Denis Kennedy, M.D., O'Connell Street, Waterford
Thomas Alletson, The Mall, Waterford
William Law, 55 Cabra Road, Dublin
Wm. Finnucane, Mount Melia
R. A. Kelly, Barronstrand Street, Waterford
W. J. Cordner, Henrietta Street, Waterford
A. F. Brooks, The Barracks, Waterford
J. Edge, Dublin
M. Kathers, Brackley
Arthur Mansergh, River View, Waterford
J. Johnston, 43 Manor Street, Waterford
Francis Fortescue, Hamant, England
Leonard Richerson, Cobham, Surrey
Leonard Rogers, Croydon, Surrey
F. Chalfont, High Street, Cookham
George Dowley, Hoodsgrove, New Ross
D. R. Harvest, Glengarry, South Croydon
P. Manning, New Rath, Waterford
D. Baddley, Wellesley Street, Glasgow
T. Absom, Crewe
J. Travis, Crewe
Frank Johnson, Park Street, Howe
C. Ryatt, Gloucester Road, Bristol
Sydney Fox, Great Bedwyn, Berks
C. Stone, Farnborough Road, Hants
Joseph Almond, Belmont, near Bolton
Dennett Huggett, Lewes, Sussex
Robert Dunphy, Chessington, Rathgar, Co. Dublin
Hugh Strangman, Waterford
M. Murphy, Manor Street, Waterford
Frank Skelton, Church Road, Epsom
William Hill, King Street, Waterford
Daniel Toomey, 7 Castle Square, Roscrea
Arthur Brien, Quay, Waterford
Richard Bourke, Dunkitt, Waterford
C. Wilson, 14 Park Lane, Swindon
L. N. Toogood, Bodmin Street, London
Richard Bourke, Dunkitt, Waterford
Henry Leeson, Chiselhurst, England
Robert Torrie, Rosemount, Waterford
H. E. Bastable, Chiselhurst, England
T. McCluskey, Bellevue Terrace, Waterford
William Ernest Cook, Wanstead, Essex
Waletr Fitzgerald, Quay, Waterford (Walter)
James Roberts, Renfrew
Wilfred Burrell, Westby, Cambridge
Rev. E. McGuinness, Waterford
Chas. Huet, Tramore, Waterford
F. C. Sellens, Wandsworth Common
Thomas McCluskey, Belleview Terrace, Waterford
Richard Hearn, jun., William Street, Waterford
Philip Sellier, Waterford
George Mitchell, Waterford
Wm. O'Connor, New Ross
John J. Hardie, Waterford
Rev. H. B. Gillespie, Piltown
John Hearne, Waterford
E. A. Stephenson, Dunmore
E. White, Wexford
M. A. Morris, Fiddown
G. Polhman, Cork
Graves & Co., Waterford
William Tarrie, Waterford
William Shalloe, Quay, Waterford
Martin Breen, Henrietta Street, Waterford
H. M. O'Kelly, Quay, Waterford
Nicholas Walton, 9 Broad Street, Waterford
John A. Cronin, John Street, Waterford
W. A. Boyd, Newtown, Waterford
George J. Hughes, The Mall, Waterford
Joseph Percy, 6 The Mall, Waterford
C. L. Haines, Portlaw, Waterford
Robert Poole, Bellevue Terrace, Waterford
E. P. White, Wexford
William Falconer, Kilkenny
J. Gault, Bigwood
E. Bourke, Passage West, Waterford
C. O. Agnew, John's Hill, Waterford
C. H. Lynes, The Rectory, Waterford
Wm. C. Brabazon, Waterford
Mark Breen, Waterford
James Kirwan, Waterford
R. Jones, Tipperary
Rudge Whitworth Co., Waterford
W. E. Meredith, Waterford
E. Monahan, Waterford
W. Friel, Waterford
Miss Sharpenan, Waterford
J. Wybrant, Clarina
J. Torrie, Waterford
F. Byrne, Westgate, England
H. Fardy, Belmullet
W. Brabazon, Waterford
A. F. Burser, Eastham
Gordon Mechanical Engineering Co.
W. Falkner, Kilkenny
J. W. Crawford, Dublin
F. Croker, Waterford

MANUFACTURERS

W. F. Peare, Motor Works, Waterford
W. J. Cordner, Cycle Agent, Waterford

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
MP
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

 

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

 


 

BACK TO TOP


.