LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1913 Telephone Directory

Belfast - Dublin - Cork

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Belfast    Londonderry, etc.   Dublin Pt. 1    Dublin Pt. 2   Dublin Pt. 3   Dublin Pt. 4   Dublin Pt. 5   Dublin Pt. 6

Skerries, Drogheda, Dundalk, Sligo, Navan, Clara, Athlone, Mullingar, Castlebellingham, Galway, Enniskillen & Cork

Bandon, Fermoy, Mallow, Youghal, Limerick, Charleville, Clonmel, Croom, Ennis, Thurles, Tipperary, Tralee, Waterford, Gorey, Kilkenny, Maryborough, Newbridge, Wexford & Wicklow

Skerries

Skerries
Skerries
Skerries

1
3
2

Post Office
Dollard, Joseph
Skerries Hotels Co. Ltd., General Merchants


Rockville House
The Hotel, Skerries

Drogheda

Balbriggan
Balbriggan
P. O. Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Balbriggan
Drogheda
Balbriggan
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Drogheda
Balbriggan

1
31

4
6
12
9
7
22
1y
14
196
27
19
23
14
11
5
25
17
26
2
10
198
13
15
3
18
194
1
16
2
8
20
21
6a
195
1a


Post Office
Head Post Office
West Street Post Office
Boyne Spinning & Weaving Co. Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
Butterly, Martin & Co. Ltd., Coal, Cement Merchants
C. B. & Drogheda Breweries Ltd.
Daly & Hayes, Solicitors
Drogheda Chemical Manure Co.
Drogheda Gas Works
Drogheda Oatmeal Milling Co.
Drogheda Urban District Council
Dwyers, Joseph, Victualler & grocer
Elcock, Luke J., Auctioneer, Wool & Sharebroker
Fay, J. T., Draper
Galbraith Ltd., Bakers & Confectioners
Gerrard, Thos. & Co., Solicitors
Great Northern Railway co. (L.)
Great Northern Railway Co. (L.)
Kierans, M. J., Solicitor
Labour Exchange (Board of Trade)
Lancashire & Yorkshire Railway Co.
McCann & Hill Ltd., Merchants
McKeever, F. G., Solicitor
McQuillan, Peter & Co., Oil and Candle Manufacturers
Murdock, A. & Sons Ltd., General Merchants
O'Hagan, Owen, Fruiterer & Fish Merchant
Porter, G. E., Wine & Spirit Grocer
Sheridan, D.  "Central Hotel"
Smyth & Co. Ltd., Manufacturing Hosiers
Smyth & Son, Solicitors
Spicer, John & Co. Ltd., Millers & Bakers
Tallan, Patrick, Solicitor
Thornhill, J. Cecil
Usher, Robt. & Co. Ltd.
Walker, W. J. D
White House Hotel.
Whyte, Lewis

Smyth & Co. Ltd.



Boyne Mills
North Quay
Marsh Road
30 Laurence Street
Drogheda
Drogheda
Merchants' Quay
Courthouse
8 Bullring
23 Laurence Street
2 Peter Street
34 Shop Street
5 Laurence Street
Parcels Office
Engine Shed
42 Laurence Street
34 Laurence Street
Merchants' Buildings
Merchants' Quay
35 Laurence Street
90 West Street
Murdock's Quay
13 Shop Street
107 West Street
Drogheda
Balbriggan
Laurence Street
Drogheda Street
106 West Street
Abbey House
Greenhills
The Sycamores
Drogheda
George's Hill

Dundalk

Dundalk
Dundalk
P. O. Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk

45
195

191
16
73
40
31
1
2
68
79
15
21
21a
21b
93
17
25
70
193
32
56
30
58
26
198
34
28
62
196
192
8
77
199
53
85
80
61
7
3
59
36
11
57
83
39
74
71
18
78
88
9
63
200
23
46
4
4a
87
50
33
12
197
14
52
5
5a
81
69
89
48
37
65
43
86
84
94
6a
6
20
55
66
49
19
19b
35
47
13
75
64
29
76
90
38
72
22
27
51

Clanbrassil Street
Great Northern Railway Station
Head Post Office
Acheson, Fred. W.  "Cloneevin"
Backhouse, Henry & Co.
Barber, Wm. S., Architect & Surveyor
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
"Belfast Evening Telegraph"
Brown, Malcolm & Co.
Brown, Stephen & Co., Coal Merchants
Cahill, P., Architect
Callan, John, Funeral Undertaker
Carolan, N. & Co.
Carroll, P. J. & Co., Tobacco Manufacturers
Carroll, P. J. & Co., Tobacco Manufacturers
Carroll, Vincent S.
Coeles, S. J.
Collins, John, Meat Purveyor
Connick, E. & J. & Co., Coal, Salt Merchants
Connolly, T. R., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Cooper & Son, Furniture Removers
Cox, John M.
Cox, John M.  "Derryhale"
Deery, P., Grocer, Spirit Merchant
"Democrat" Office, Newspaper & Printing
Dickie, Robt., Solicitor
Donaldson, J. Randall, Solicitor
Duffy, C.
Dundalk Club
Dundalk Gas Co.
Dundalk Harbour Commissioners
Dundalk Linen Co., Linen Manufacturers
Dundalk & Newry Packet Co.
Dundalk Urban District Council - Power Station
Espinasse, R., Solicitor
Gallagher, E., Sanitary, Heating Engineer
Gaskin Bros.
Glover, Geo. T.
Gray & Co., Corn Merchants, Millers
Great Northern Brewery
Great Northern Railway Co.
Great Northern Railway Co. (Plant Superintendent's Office)
Great Northern Railway Co.
Great Northern Railway Co.
Great Northern Railway Co. (Dist. Engineer)
Great Northern Railway Co. (Running Superintendent)
Hardy, Nicholas & Co. Ltd., Auctioneers & Seedsmen
Hunter, J. H. & Co. Ltd., Corn, Seed Merchants
Imperial Hotel
Jennings, P. & Co.
Kerley, P. J., Solicitor
Labour Exchange (Board of Trade)
Lancashire & Yorkshire Railway
Leavy, D., Hardware, Motors, Cycles
Lockington, S., Coal Merchant
Louth County Infirmary
Lunham Bros. Ltd. (Pork Factory)
McAdorey, James, Building Contractor
McAdorey, James
McAlinden, H. & T., Commission Agents
Macardle, Moore & Co., Brewers
McCann, H. F. & J.
McCusker, Peter, Hairdresser
McDonald, Thomas, Builder
MacMahon, Charles
Maher & Co., Merchants
Manisty, E. & Co. Ltd.
Manisty, E. & Co. Ltd. (Engineer's Office)
Military Barracks
Molony, Maurice, Solicitor & Commissioner
Morgan, G. B., Refreshment Contractor
Moynagh, M. C., Solicitor
Murphy, Jas. H.
O'Connell, Daniel, Solicitor
O'Connell, Henry, Merchant
O'Hanlon, Michael
O'Neill, R. J., Ironmonger, Motor Accessories
O'Rourke, B. & Co., Millers
Patterson, Wm. M.
Patterson, B. & Co.
Postal Facilities
Russell, W. & Co. (Russell's Hotel, Restaurant)
Sheridan, A. N., Clerk, Crown Peace
Sheridan & Co., Solicitors
Short, Francis
Short, Francis
Smyth, Cornelius & Co.
Technical Schools
Tempest, W.
Tower Motor Co.
Tower Motor & Engineering Co. Ltd.
Turner, John Wm.
Twibill, Wm., Ship Broker, Agent
Twibill, Wm. & Son, Ship Brokers' Agents
Watters, Alexander A., Bacon Curer
Williams Hotel
Williamson, Thomas
Williamson, Thomas
Wynne, James, Building Contractor


Dundalk

Carrick Road
Clanbrassil Street
Francis Street
Dundalk
77 Park Street
Distillery
Quay Street
Francis Street
25 Bridge Street
Earl Street
Office, Church Street
Factory
Dundalk House
Stapleton Place
Park Street
Quay Street
40 Clanbrassil Street
Dundalk
Clanbrassil Street
Dundalk
15 Church Street
3 Earl Street
Roden Place
Crow Street
Seatown Place
Dundalk
Bridge Street
Quay Street
Mary Street North
Quay Street
Dundalk
Roden Place
Jocelyn Street
Park Street Foundry
Mounthamilton House
Market Square
Dundalk
Dundalk Junction
Dundalk Junction
Stores dept.
Barrack Street
Dundalk
Dundalk
72 Park Street
91 Clanbrassil Street
Park Street
Francis Street
The Square
Dundalk
Quay Street
85 Clanbrassil Street
Quay Street
Dundalk
Hill Street
Seatown Place
Seatown Place
Park Street
The Brewery
Church Street
17 Earl Street
Castle Road
Clanbrassil Street
Market Square
Market Square
Market Buildings
Dundalk
3 Jocelyn Street
Great Northern Railway
Roden Place
17 Francis Street
Francis Street
Earl Street
Rampart House
6 Earl Street
Mill Street
The Crescent
Clanbrassil Street
Dundalk
Dundalk
Dundalk
Francis Street
71 Clanbrassil Street
Park Street
97 Clanbrassil Street
Dundalk
Crowe Street
6 Park Street
Lurgan Green
Estate Office
2 Seatown Place
George's Quay
Clanbrassil Street
Crowe Street
Francis Street
Quay Street
Jocelyn Place

Sligo

Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo
Sligo

13
40
22
3b
19
8
21
15
8b
9
24
14
1
20
28
35
34
29
3
17
30
41
7
18
16
28a
33
10
10a
39
23
5
5a
38
25
26
36
6
6a
27
42
11
32
12
12a
2
4
37
8a
31

Post Office
Bellew Bros., Grocers
Boyers, Henry, Chemist
Campbell, Colonel
Chute & Fowler, Civil Engineers
Clancy, Most Rev. Bishop
Collery, M., Wine Merchant
Connolly, John, Merchant
Convent of Mercy
Cook & McNeily, Ham, Bacon Curers
Coulter, Robt., Grocery, Bakery, Provisions
County Infirmary
Fenton & Lyons, Solicitors
Fever Hospital
Fitzgerald & McCormick, Solicitors
Flanagan, P. J., Surgeon & Physician
Flanagan, Thos., Merchant
Gorman, R. & R., Millers, General Merchants
Harper, Campbell Ltd.
Higgins, Francis, Wine Merchant
Labour Exchange (Board of Trade)
Laird Line Ltd., Shipping Agents
L'Estrange, Henry G., Land Agent
Lyons, Alexander M.
Lyons, Henry & Co. Ltd., Drapers, etc.
McCormick, Howard  "Cairnsfort"
McHugh, Alfred  "Newspaper Proprietor"
Midland Great Western Railway Co.
Midland Great Western Railway co.
Newsom & Sons Ltd., Sugar Merchants
Noone, John, Wine Merchant
Pollexfen, W. & G. T. & Co., Merchants
Pollexfen, W. & G. T. & Co., Merchants
Quinn, Dr.
Robinson, R. G. & J. D., Land Agents
Robinson & Williams, Solicitors
Rose, Walter, Dental Surgeon
Sligo Board of Guardians
Sligo Board of Guardians
Sligo Club
Sligo County Council
Sligo District Lunatic Asylum
Sligo Drug Co.
Sligo Harbour Commissioners
Sligo Harbour Commissioners
Sligo Steam Navigation Co.
Suttons Ltd., Merchants
Tighe, J. & E., Importers
Ursuline Convent
Woods, W. A. & A. F. Ltd, Seed, Leather, Bicycles


Ratcliffe Street
Knox Street
Hermitage
Wine Street
St. Mary's
Teeling Street
High Street
Sligo
Quay Street
Thomas Street
Sligo
Albert Street
Sligo
Albert Street
Sligo
38 High Street
Union Street
Union Street
Grattan Street
Market Street
Sligo
Estate Office, Sligo
1 Lyons Terrace, Sligo
The Sligo Warehouse
Sligo
Wine Street
Passenger Station
Goods Station
Sligo
Knox Street
Wine Street
Mill, Lower Knox Street
Upper John Street
Stephen Street
Albert Street
Wine Street
Board Room
Infirmary
Wine Street, Sligo
County Court House
Sligo
Stephen Street
Office Town Hall
Office on Quay
Wine Street
Wine Street
High Street
Sligo
7 Castle Street

Navan
including Kilcarn and Navan

Kilcarn
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Kilcarn
Kilcarn
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Kilcarn
Navan
Navan
Navan
Kilcarn
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Kilcarn
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Kilcarn
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Kilcarn
Kilcarn
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Navan
Kilcarn

1
1
2
31
36
3
42
26
45
8
2
39
4
28
40
18
27
23
19
3
5
33
6
4
44
7
46
34
41
21
10
24
10
29
47
22
5
38
37
35
8
20
43
12
32
13
14
14a
9
6
15
16
17
30
25
11
11a
7

Post Office
Post Office
Central Hotel (E. Crinion, Proprietor)
Clarke, Patrick, Victualler
Coldrick, James, Victualler
Cooke, J. P., Merchant Tailor
County Meath Industries, Meath Home Industries
Davis, J. & Sons (Navan Printing Works)
Doran, John, Spirit Merchant
Dove, William, J.P.
Dunville, John
Everard, Colonel
Farrell, Christopher, General Merchant
Finegan, L., Surgeon & Physician
Finucane, James, General Draper, etc.
Fitzherbert, Richard R.
Gilbert Bros., Motor, General Engineers
Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland)
Higgin, Chippindall, Mrs.
Holford, T. P. A.
Keappock, J., General Merchant
Loughran, Henry, General Merchant
Lowry, J. & Sons, Auctioneers
McCann, Arthur
McGrath, Redmond
McQuillan, P. J., General Merchant
Magee & Hare, Veterinary Surgeons
Markey, Patrick C., Solicitor
Meath County Council
Meath County Infirmary (County Hospital)
Metge, R. C., Land Agent
Midland Great Western Railway
Navan Board of Guardians
Navan Engineering Works
Navan Gas Co. Ltd.
Navan Saw Mills & Furniture Factory Ltd.
Norton, H. E., Capt. (Capt. Rs. Offcs.)
O'Hagan, Owen, Fish, Fruit Merchant
R. C. Presbytery
Reilly, Thomas, Victualler
Ross, Chas. H. G., M.B., L.R.C.P.
Russell Arms Hotel (Club Ho.)
Russell, James, Plumber
Sheridan, James, General Merchant
Sheridan, Patrick, General Merchant
Smith, P. & Sons, Auctioneers
Spicer, John, Merchant
Spicer, John  (Residence)
Stern, Henry J. J., Captain
Stuart, Dugald, Lieut.-Colonel
Sullivan, W. D., Solicitor
Timmon, J. P., Medical Hall
Timmon, W. P., Physician & Surgeon
Turner's Supply Stores
Urban District council (J. Lawler, Clerk)
Warren's Pharmacy, Pharmaceutical Chemist
Warren, Fred. W., Physician & Surgeon
Waterworks (Navan U.D.C.)




Trimgate Street
Watergate Street
Ludlow Street
Church Hill
Market Square
Fair Green
Athlumney
Sion, Kilcarn
Randlestown
Ludlow Street
Moatlands
Ludlow Street
Black Castle
Market Square
Railway Station
Beechmount
Kilcarn Ho.
Market Square
Trimgate
Ludlow Street
Ardsallagh
Ardmulchan
Trimgate Street
The Bungalow
Market Square
County Hall, Navan
Academy Street
Johnstown
Navan Station
Workhouse
Navan
Navan
Athlumney Mills
Boyne Hill
Trimgate Street
Navan
Market Square
Bedford Place
Navan
Trimgate Street
Market Square
Navan
Church View
Market Square
Belmont
Bective
Dowestown, Navan
Ludlow Street
Market Square
Academy Street
Navan
Navan
Ludlow Street
Rock Lodge
Kilcarn Bridge

Clara
including Clara & Tullamore

Clara
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Clara
Clara
Clara
Clara
Clara
Clara
Clara
Tullamore
Clara
Clara
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Clara
Clara
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Clara
Clara
Tullamore
Clara
Tullamore
Tullamore
Tullamore
Clara

1
1
2
11
10
15
5
6
7
9
4
10
3
3a
8
4
14
12
11
16
15
5
6
7
13
12
8
14
16
13
9
17

Post Office
Post Office
Conway, Thomas, Solicitor
Duggan, Robert H. (Tullamore Drapery co.)
Egan, P. & H. Ltd., Brewers, Maltsters, etc.
Goodbody, J. Harold
Goodbody, J. Perry
Goodbody, Joshua C., Mrs.
Goodbody, Lewis
Goodbody, Richard
Goodbody, Richard, Junr.
Goodbody, Robert
Goodbody, A. & L., Solicitors
Goodbody, J. & L. F. Ltd., Jute Spinners Manufacturers
Goodbody, M. J. & L., Millers
Goodbody, T. P. & R., Merchants
Graham, T. & Son, General Merchants
Grand Canal Co.
Great Southern & Western Railway Co.
Hamilton, James, Rev.
Hawthorne, Alex., Auctioneer, Valuer, Furnisher
Hoey & Denning, Solicitors
King's County Council, Secretary (C. P. Kingston)
Lumley, J. A., General Merchant
Midland & Great Western Railway Co.
Nurses' Cottage
Poole, R. H., Cycle, Motor Agent
Royal Irish Constabulary
Tarleton, J. & A. Ltd., Maltsters
Tullamore Board of Guardians
Williams, D. E.
Williams, D. E. Ltd. (Hotel Proprietor)



High Street
Tullamore
Tullamore
Kilcoursey
Inchmore
Beechmount
Drayton Villa
Clara Ho.
Upton Ho.
Charlestown Ho.
High Street
Clashawann
Brusna Mills
The Square
Barrack Street
Tullamore
Clara
Kilbride Rectory
Barrack Street
The Square
Court House
William Street
Clara
Clashawann
The Square
Clara Barracks
Tullamore
Worhhouse
Tullamore
Main Street, Clara

Athlone

Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone
Athlone

1
2
22
4
5
6
26
8
27
9
10
11
7
13
14
30
15
16
25
17
18
24
19
28
23
20
21
3
29

Post Office
Athlone Board of Guardians
Athlone Urban District Council
Athlone Woollen Mills Co. Ltd.
Burgess, T. & Sons, Merchants, Drapers, etc.
Coen, J. J. (A. Guinness & Co. Ltd.)
Connell, H., Army Contractor
Dobbs, A. F., M.B.
Doyle, Wm. & Co. Ltd., Merchants
Elder, Robert, Solicitor
Fair, Charles E., LL.D., Solicitor
Heaton, S. & Sons, Woollen Manufacturers
Imperial Hotel (F. Cox, Proprietor)
Kelly, P. R., Crown Solicitor
Kelly, W. P., Solicitor
Labour Exchange (Board of Trade)
Lyster, P. & Son, Timber, Iron Merchants
Milligan, H. & Co., Drapers, etc.
Moore, Robert, Hardware Merchant
Murtagh, P. V. C., Solicitor
O'Ferrall, Michael, Auctioneer, General Merchant
Parsons, J. & Sons, Boot Merchants
Poole & Sons, Cycle, Motor Agents
Sectional Engineer
Prince of Wales Hotel (M. Geoghegan)
Steel, William, Gas Engineer, etc.
Wallace Bros. Ltd., Coal Merchants, etc.
"Westmeath Independent" (Athlone Printing Works Ltd.)
Williams, D. E. Ltd., General Merchants


Workhouse
Town Hall
Northgate Street
1, 3 & 5 Church Street
Athlone
Church Street
Northgate Street
Fry Place
Northgate Street
Northgate Street
Lock Mills
Ballymahon Road
King Street
King Street
Upper Irishtown
King Street
Church Street
Victoria Place
Mardyke Street
Fry Place
Athlone
Victoria Place
Core House
Athlone
Connaught Street
Court Devenish
Ballymahon Road
Market Square, Athlone

Mullingar
including Ballynacargy & Mullingar

Ballynacargy
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mullingar

1
1
2
32
6
4
5
36
34
7
8
39
9
10
33
11
43
41
13
31
12
14
40
28
38
15
16
17
18
3
35
19
20
22
30
21
42
23
29
26
25
27
37

Post Office
Post Office
Ballesty, Michael, Physician
Batten, Capt. J. B.
Brophil, Thomas, Hotel Proprietor
Clarke, J., Fishmonger
Cleary, A., Spirit Merchant, Grocer
Daly, D., Provision Merchant
Daly, Matthew, Provision Merchant
Doyle, Charles, Builder
Flanagan, P. & Sons, Saw Mills
Garrys, Chemists
Greville Arms Hotel (P. Hand, Proprietor)
Jennings, Owen, General Merchant
Kearney, Anthony J., Surgeon
Keelan, Patrick, Draper
Keelan, Patrick J., Physician & Surgeon
Lett, George Carr, District Probation Registrar
McCormack Bros., Auctioneers, Implements
McDonnell, Alex. Ltd., Baker
Macken, John J., Solicitor
Mullally, R., Plumber
Mullingar Board of Guardians, Workhouse
Mullingar District Asylum
Mullingar Laundry
Nerney, Jas., Draper
Nooney, P. J., Solicitor
Nooney & Son, Ironmongers, etc.
O'Connell, M., Merchant
Patrick, W. Cargill, V.S.
Porter, Sons & Co. Ltd., Grocers
Purcell, M., V.S.
Ross, C., Provision Merchant
Shaw, P. W., Ironmonger
Shaw, P. W., Merchant
Shaw, E. A. & J. A., Solicitors
Shaw, James & Bros. Ltd., General Drapers
Shaw, Joseph & Son, Merchants
Weir, H., L.P.S.I., The Medical Hall
Westmeath County Infirmary
"Westmeath Examiner" (J. P. Hayden, M.P., Proprietor)
Weymes & Son, Wool Merchants, etc.
Whelehan, T. P., Chemist



Mullingar
Mynn Lodge
Ennel View Hotel
Mullingar
Mullingar
Earl Street
Mullingar
Harbour Street
Mullingar
Greville Street
Mullingar
Austin Friars Street
Westmeath Infirmary, Bishopsgate Street
Greville Street
5 St. Mary's Terrace
Mullingar
Mullingar
39 Dominick Street
Dominick Street
Harbour Street

Mullingar
Mullingar
Greville Street
Church Street
Earl Street
Grevile Street
Mullingar
Mullingar
1 St. Mary's Terrace
Mullingar
Mullingar
36 Earl Street
Bishopsgate Street
Earl Street
58 Earl Street
27 Earl Street
Mullingar
Mullingar
Mount Street
Mullingar

Castlebellingham

Castlebellingham
Castlebellingham
Castlebellingham

1
2
3

Post Office
Castlebellingham Brewery Ltd.
Dougherty, C. & Co., Corn Merchants


Castlebellingham
Annagassan

Galway
Galway & Salthill

Galway
Galway
Salthill
Galway
Galway
Galway
Salthill
Galway
Galway
Galway
Salthill
Galway
Galway
Galway
Galway
Salthill
Galway
Galway
Galway
Galway
Galway
Galway
Galway
Galway
Galway
Galway
Salthill
Galway
Galway
Galway
Galway
Galway
Galway
Galway
Galway
Galway
Galway
Salthill
Galway
Galway
Salthill
Salthill
Galway
Galway
Galway
Galway

20
16
10
24
23
30
2
21
42
17
6
7
40
10
38
7
45
36
4
11
14
32
43
19
29
31
3
6
33
3
44
34
9
39
27
13
37
8
5
22
5
4
18
2
41
12

Post Office
Williamsgate Street, 10
Post Office
Anderson, S., Dentist
Bank of Ireland
Behan, James, Coal Merchant, Carrier
Boland, P. J.
Cloherty, Michael, Ironmonger
Congested Districts Board
Connolly, B. & Sons, Provision, Spirit Merchants
Connolly, W.
Costelloe, M., Victualler
Curran, John (Posting Establishment)
Edmunds, Leslie
Fahy, E. & Son, Merchants
Galbraith, Miss
Gallagher, John, Victualler, Poulterer, Salmon Agent
Galway Electric Co. Ltd.
Galway Union
Gardiner, J. C., R.M.
Gas Works
Grealy, N.  (Medical Hall)
Hallett, Lillias Ashworth, Mrs.
Hannon, P. J., Guano, Corn Merchants
Harbour Commissioners
Hutchison, J. & P., American Consulate
Hynes, M., Timber Merchant
Hynes, B.
Irwin, Patk. J. (Posting & Funeral Establishment)
Kinkead, M., M.D.
Labour Exchange (Board of Trade)
Lenihan, Frank, Dentist
McDonagh, T. & Sons, Timber Merchants
MacDonald, Robert, Plumber, General Contractor
McNamara, F. & Co., Grocers, Provision Merchants
Midland Great Western Railway Co.
Officer Commanding Depót (Connaught Rangers)
O'Hara, James, Lt.-Col.
Postal Facilities
Queen's College
Rigand, Henry Chevalier, Retired Naval Captain
Sandys, W. A., M.D.
Simmons' Motor Garage, etc.
Town Commissioners
Walsh, Thomas, Surgeon & Physician
Whelan, John M., Pharmaceutical Chemist


O'Donnell, John M.

Millbrook House.
Eyre Square
Middle Street
Glenarde House.
36 Shop Street
2 Francis Street
Connaught Buildings
Knocknacarra
Williamsgate Street
Prospect Hill, Eyre Square
The Crescent
Upper Dominick Street
Dalys Fort
8 William Street
Newtownsmyth
Galway
The Crescent
The Docks
William Street
Weir House
St. Augustine Street
Harbour Office
New Docks
Blackrock House
Merchant's Road
Eyre Street
Foster House
14 Dominick Street
Eyre Square
Merchant's Road
17 Dominick Street
Colonial Buildings
Galway
Galway
Lenaboy, Galway
Galway
Galway
The Croft
The Crescent
William Street
Galway
23 Dominick Street
Williamsgate Street

Enniskillen
including Ballinamallard, Derrygonnelly, Derryharney, Enniskillen, Killadeas, Lisbellaw, Springfield & Tempo.

Ballinamallard
Derrygonnelly
Derryharney
Enniskillen
Lisbellaw
Springfield
Tempo
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Ballinamallard
Ballinamallard
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Ballinamallard
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Lisbellaw
Lisbellaw
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Lisbellaw
Killadeas
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
31
31a
18
3
36
39
4
2
3
5
47
38
2
6
7
4
25
44
8
9
10
32
11
11a
40
12
24
13
13a
14
2
2a
15
16
45
42
19
20
21
22
22a
46
48
35
23
30
30a
28
43
33
3
2
26
27
17
17a
41
29
29a
37

Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Post Office
Adamson & Co. (I. W. Parker) Chemists
Adamson & Co. (J. W. Parker)
Alexander, Irvine & Co., Solicitors
Baird, W. & G., Publishers
Barracks (Military) Main Barracks & Military Hospital
Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
Betty, Dr. M., Physician
Burke, H. A.  (Sub. Sheriff)
Campbell, William, General Provision Merchant
Cathcart & McDonald, General Merchants
Charles, S. F. A., Medical Doctor
Clarke & Gordon, Solicitors
Coll, Miss A. B.
Cooper, James, Jun., Solicitor
Cooper, J. & Co., Merchants
Crozier, Thomas & Son, General Merchants
Dobson, George, Tobacconist
Enniskillen Urban District Council, Town Clerk's Office
Enniskillen Yacht Club (R. W. Wilson, Secretary)
Falls & Pringle, Solicitors
Fermanagh County Council, E. H. Archdall, Secretary
Fermanagh County Hospital
Gas Co. Ltd.
Gas Co. Ltd. (T. Hands, Manager)
Gilgunn, James, Publican
Gordon, T. & Sons, Merchant
Great Northern Railway (District Engineer)
Great Northern Railway Co. (Goods Department)
Great Northern Railway Co. (Stationmaster's Office)
Harvey, J., Builder
Henderson & Eadie, Woollen Manufacturers
Henderson & Eadie (James Eadie)
Henderson & Eadie, Woollen Manufacturers
Hume, W.
Humphreys, John, Cycle, Motor Agent
Hurst, George, Coal, Timber Merchant
Johnston, T. & Co., Merchants
Jordan Ltd., Merchants
Kidd, L., Dr., Physician
Lemon, J. & Son, Merchants
Lemon, J. & Son, Merchants
Little & Co., J. T., Grocers
McNulty, E., Undertaker, Posting Establishment
Maguire, Josiah, Cycle, Motor Agent
Mayne, T. I., Solicitor
Mulhern, J. & Co., Wine, Spirit Merchants
Mulhern, J. & Co., Wine, Spirit Merchants
Murphy, Peter, General Merchant, Posting
Plunkett, Thomas, Grocer
Pringle, James A., Solicitor
Richardson Ltd., General Merchants
Rossclare Sanatorium
Scottish Wholesale Co-op. Society Ltd.
Sligo, Leitrim & Northern Counties Railway Co.
Taylor, W. S., Chemist & Optician
Taylor, W. S., Chemist & Optician
Whaley, George, Grocer
Wilson, R. W., Auctioneer
Wilson, R. W., Auctioneer
Wynne, Hy. E., Civil Engineer








4 Darling Street
Town Hall Street
8 Town Hall Street
Belfast Evening Telegraph

Enniskillen
32 Darling Street
Drumkeen
Ballinamallard
High Street
5 Orchard Terrace
Enniskillen
Royal Hotel
18 East Bridge Street
The Diamond
Ballinamallard
East Bridge Street
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Town Hall Street
Court House
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Fort Mount
37 Town Hall Street
Church Street
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
27 Belmore Street
Lisbellaw
The Limes
22 Church Street
Imperial Hotel
East Bridge Street
45 Darling Street
5 High Street
12 High Street
West Bridge
East Bridge Street
Holly Hill
East Bridge Street
West Bridge
Darling Street
Belmore Street
Belmore Street
Darling Street
Darling Street
17 High Street
Willoughby Ho.
Lisbellaw
Killadeas, Co. Frmgn.
Enniskillen
Enniskillen
5 Town Hall Street
Darling Street
High Street
Town Hall Street
Henry Street
Ernecliffe

CORK DISTRICT
District Manager:
A. M. Kidd, 91, South mall, Cork, Tel.: Cork 205
Private Residence - 6 Bellevue Place, Monkstown. Tel.: Passage 13
Residence of Officers:
Limerick - 114 Clifford, D. J. W., Assistant District Manager for Limerick - 29 Frederick Street
Waterford - 220 Thomas, E., Assistant District Manager for Waterford - 19 Sallypark
Cork Area
including Ballincollig, Ballymore, Bishopstown, Blackrock, Blarney, Carrigtwohill, Cloyne, Cork, Crosshaven, Douglas, Glanmire, Kilnap, Midleton, Passage West, Queenstown & Rushbrooke.

Ballincollig
Blackrock
Blarney
Carrigtwohill
Cloyne
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
P. O. Cork
Cork
Bishopstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
P. O. Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Crosshaven
Crosshaven
Crosshaven
Douglas
Douglas
Glanmire
Kilnap
Midleton
Midleton
Passage
Passage
Passage
Queenstown
Queenstown
Queenstown
Queenstown
Queenstown
Queenstown
Cork
Bishopstown
Midleton
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Ballincollig
Cork
Queenstown
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Bishopstown
Bishopstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Douglas
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Ballincollig
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Midleton
Midleton
Midleton
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Passage
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Cork
Cork
Douglas
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Bishopstown
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Passage
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Rushbrooke
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Passage West
Passage West
Blackrock
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blarney
Cork
Midleton
Passage
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Midleton
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
P. O. Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
P.O. Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Passage West
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cloyne
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cloyne
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Crosshaven
Bishopstown
Cork
Glanmire
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cloyne
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Bishopstown
Glanmire
Cork
Douglas
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Douglas
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Queenstown
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Passage
Passage
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Passage
Cork
Crosshaven
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Passage
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Bishopstown
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Douglas
Cork
Crosshaven
Passage
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Queenstown
Cork
Glanmire
Glanmire
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Blackrock
Queenstown
Glanmire
Cork
Cork
Midleton
Midleton
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Passage West
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Crosshaven
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Midleton
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Midleton
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Crosshaven
Cork
Cork
Passage
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Passage
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Midleton
Midleton
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Douglas
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Kilnap
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
P.O. Cork
Passage
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Passage
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Douglas
Cork
Cork
Passage
Douglas
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Douglas
Cork
Glanmire
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Midleton
Cork
Midleton
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Ballincollig
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Glanmire
Passage West
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Passage West
Cork
Cork
Cork
Crosshaven
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Douglas
Douglas
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Douglas
Douglas
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Midleton
Cork
Cork
Cork
Bishopstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Cork
Cork
Cork
Passage West
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Douglas
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blarney
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Douglas
Cork
Cork
Midleton
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Bishopstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Carrigtwohill
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Ballincollig
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Douglas
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Cork
Cork
Ballincollig
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Queenstown
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Midleton
Blackrock
Douglas
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Kilnap
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Passage West
Cork
Cork
Cork
Passage West
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Cork
Douglas
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Bishopstown

Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Midleton
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Crosshaven
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Queenstown
Queenstown
Queenstown
Cork

Queenstown
Carrigtwohill
Cork
Cork
Bishopstown
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Douglas
Cork
Douglas
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Midleton
Midleton
Blackrock
Cork
Midleton
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Midleton
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blarney
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blarney
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Bishopstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Kilnap
Cork
Queenstown
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queentsown
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Douglas
Cork
Cork
Kilnap
Cork
Cork
Cork
Bishopstown
Bishopstown
Cork
Cork
Douglas
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Douglas
Cork
Cork
Passage
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Cork
Cork
Cork
Bishopstown
Passage West
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Douglas
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Douglas
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Blarney
Passage West
Midleton
Queenstown
Queenstown
Queenstown
Cork
Queenstown
Passage
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork


Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Queenstown
Queenstown
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Rushbrook
Cork
Kilnap
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Passage
Cork
Bishopstown
Bishopstown
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Midleton
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Midleton
Blackrock
Midleton
Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Cork
Blackrock
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Queenstown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Glanmire
Glanmire
Ballincollig
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Passage West
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork

11
20
3
13
10
690
223
221
210
81
206
536
262
578

647
40
501
659
202
212
246
258
693
228
465
375
452
392
240
1
215
344
595
576
250
554
655
282
296
231
522
232
292
147
597
235
226
606
685
288
198
186
706
257
520
234
2
15
9
40
28
26
7
40
5
9
7
15
26
21
41
9
5
18
768
8
14
476
108y
4y
256
330
632
40
7
302
43
2y
171
266
3x
642
45
111y
82x
457
204
616
52
466
299
319
34
40
309
604
410
73
599
56y
301
43x
425
323
88x
188
314
612
115
367
4
11
531
117x
758
276
490
446
14
681
99
786
62x
248
649
459
708
351
5
191
421
37
133y
138y
67
31x
80x
133x
108
664
14
753
819
277
42
617
10
10a
10b
621
48
709
713
11y
150
68x
139x
41x
481
553
41y
741
409
21x
263
512
114y
332
85x
219
6y
23x
126x
444
117y
25
33y
18x
9
674
16y
662
7
153x
539
35
615
46y
331
600
6
245
245a
657
72x
79y
702
47x
145
827
119
288
37
1
126
194
81
131x
37x
196
196a
227
83x
671
794
555
93
97x
66y
25
1
1a
10
18x
796
722
74
242
558
558a
148x
105
707
30
154
653
243
131
417
118
8
650
82y
73y
7y
7x
738
53x
423
39x
1
132
4
27
745
670
133
144x
16x
483
348
348a
565
622
74
82
529
701
28
355
26x
534
811
308
308a
10y
29y
473
121
164
59
179
283
193
686g
686e
92y
574
686f
135
174
686a
686
329
686d
686b
686c
261
686h
324
151
22
75
75b
22
253
78
535
582
451
667
185
26
472
484
60y
161
161a
96
17
106
106a
427
106b
106c
15
4
477
143x
94
79a
79
25y
544
648
777
807
176
22
328
328a
754
320
76
780
143
816
368
338
500
100
36
36a
83y
378
9y
86
180
112
455
112y
39y
508
340
3
83
151y
121x
3x
678
2
23
13x
13y
370
357
192
192a
5
3
6
10
14
39
704
415
760
453
291
638
515
494
75a
16x
8
4x
805
761
104x
20
363
24
168
505
590
4
129
238
137
137a
103
526
279
10
10
13
433
98y
74x
561
134
71x
447
91
359
6y
149
62
771
137x
45x
545
815
49
358
96x
23
269
104
104a
594
60x
30x
429
764
6
15
790
27
170
337
503
344
13
16
254
6y
123x
721
265
461
669
1
52x
747
1
631
89
352
102
2
30y
480
12
66x
159
159b
159c
159a
21y
136y
17
33
311
89
313
4
27
388
6x
12
381
236
310
680
11
156y
770
591
691
548
135
78x
25
95
28
282
3
718
426
491
129y
752
464
71y
420
99
11
627
791
789
16
611
285
724
85
18y
527
33
146
146a
110x
618
28y
174
174a
1y
580
157y
94x
94y
823
7x
327
442
27y
69x
81
24x
2y
281
60
689
100
145y
5
440
19
723
828
219
6
570
141
53
746
18
88
4
20
13
183
155
43
24
14
804
85
782
449
273
399
787
67x
6x
6
753
3
4
259
101
101a
742
431
211
37
437
46
2
16
898
837
1
1a
7
525
633
134x
132y
65x
129x
90
15x
96
115y
12y
12x
165
164
59
97
625
304
124y
537
29
598
586
3x
43y
806
93
162
156
734
88
8
52y
506
821
644
87
3y
67y
380
793
697
470
765
498
182
75y
1x
441
93y
514
44
603
200
91x
7
739
366
749
65
92
511
312
70x
45y
382
715
527
65y
1
365
636
11y
658
5
5a
5b
5c
397
762
110y
339
29a
29
10x
69y
740
414
24
763
628
387
61y
139
36
85y
727
19x
122
122a
751
322
9x
510
12
808
134y
208
208a
208b
26
593
648
648a
24
26y
48
119x
64
550
541
147y
147x
443
114x
14
613
233
651
305
7
51y
641
13
148
656
9
413
55
77
343
668
30
51x
128x
289
249
523
298
346
524
547
543
479
2x
2y
294
4x
251
30
145x
528
538
102y
21
573
736
485
15a
84
190
661
774
463
362
784
89x
289
7
462
35x
5x
551
87
137y
5y
1
374
32x
315
109
21
8
135x
68
469
56x
40x
5x
140
400
18y
575
456
29x
13
73x
76y
3y
22
101
24y
725
1y
44
72y
772
830
513
393
69
25
663
677
35
717
412
203
36
679
321
15
759
5
349
342
91
32
445
42
224
475
540
831
209
127y
63
9x
719
566
817
430
797
2x
91y
71
58x
98x
117
117a
117b
163
68y
14x
135y
14y
682
118y
488
347
50x
18
6x
814
99y
4y
666
695
383
22y
607
800
800
800
748
289
25
699
26
56
17x
17y
418
6
136x
683
136y
173
3x
584
11
1y
141y
15
824
5
28
652
468
6
86x
589
392
757
825
11
10
454
27
57
408
5
12
554
95y
100x
105y
334
295
608
436
809
108x
646
20
123
1x
41
377
833
17
630
432
688
7
486
396
16y
3
559
386
230
743
2
14y
672
34x
5y
9
489
588
6
97y
364
610
126y
96y
623
8
157
626
61
28x
59y
507
296
4x
89y
379
33
395
800
800
800
142
4
95
439
802
450
731
138x
51
268
113
114
136
58
467
111
778
643
335
25x
144
460
478
832
822
21
434
394
11
20y
504
504a
504b
471
75x
116x
8y
40y
571
278
596
673
62y
773
401
14
222
497
801
2
72
90x
694
602
97
44x
411
564
532
792
660
552
112x
577
4
428
803
197
38x
71
23
769
26
703
645
716
818
452
637
12y
533
33x
124x
34
438
297
23
587
448
1
220
122y
13y
35
16
766
557
3x
12
25
424
274
810
167
260
131y
730
620
3
341
788
130
767
389
614
614a
459
7
1x
665
826
127
2y
47
80y
585
835
77x
23y
4
46x
654
38
17
35y
684
8
214
11x
58y
385
592
834
356
18
419
840
328
781
118x
12

836
404
217
21
18
474
252
50
104y
10
17
177
629
384
157x
17
18
522
11
402
50
38
19
241

7
3
493
750
13
5
158
755
32
195
2
225
1
175
148y
698
122x
435
353
166
79
562
27
93x
184
115x
567
12
12a
1x
82
15
152
152a
306
673
27
4
517
840
270
293
712
6
286
11
34
518
398
403
556
509
487
639
2
247
90y
255
88y
726
542
317
143y
775
9
271
735
100y
267
2
572
72
28
84
795
124
169
3
3a
838
125
624
3y
404
26
303
122
5
605
744
46
2
1
34y
326
3
376
676
601
264
4
785
839
5y
360
581
829
99x
29
325
21
496
733
201
21
4x
696
95x
8x
568
139y
54
144y
307
75
563
111x
44y
24
560
722
73
78y
546
45
369
21
8
1y
369
172
107
3
128
3
5
2
3
12
10x
86
130y
47
10
239
13x
205
199


102x
492
19
272
83
318
116
779
10
116a
116b
116c
116d
77
714
13
130x
19x
98
78
76
390
20
336
350
46
2
406
4
15
756
275
216
229
237
290
105x
728
495
12x
619
316
29
711
10
16
710
776
31
15a
120
70
516
142x
94
1y
61x
49
116y
64x
692
2
16
4y
373
19y
9
458
28
15y
405
23
244
720
153
20x
11x
127x
502
32
675
333
391
141x
2
22
8
361
110
635
31y
640
345
300
569
2x
74y
189
287
284
64y
609
187
634

Main Street, 8
River View, 5
Corkeran's Hotel
Main Street
Post Office
Albert Quay (Dep. Platform)
Albert Street
Anglesea Street, 16
Bachelor's Quay, 2
Ballintemple
Bandon Road
Barrackton
Blackpool
Capwell Station
Capwell
Coburg Street
College Road, Post Office
Court House
Curragh Road
Dillons Cross
Douglas Road
Douglas Street
Friars Walk, 84
Gardiner's Hill
Georges Street, 47
Georges Street
Grand Parade
Grand Parade
Grand Parade, 34
Great Georges Street, W., 32
Head Post Office
King Street
Lapps Quay
Leitrim Street, 16
Lower Glanmire Road
Market Avenue
Marlboro' Street, 43
Marlboro' Street
Merchants' Quay
Morrisons Island
Mulgrave Road, 11
Parnell Place
Patrick Street
Patrick Street, 101
Patrick Street
Pembroke Street
Pine Street
St. Finbarr's Post Office
Shandon Street
Sheares Street
South Mall, 53
South Mall, 91
Sunday's Well Post Office
Thomas Davis Street
Wellington Road
Western Road
Winthrop Street, 17
Church Bay Hotel
Exchange
Railway Station
Post Office
Rochestown Café
Post Office
Kilnap Cottage
Main Street
Main Street
Medical Hall
Monkstown Railway Station
Victoria Terrace, 18
Lower Midleton Street, 35
Post Office
Rushbrooke
The Beach
Westbourne
Admiralty House
African Mission (Father Zimmerman)
African Mission (Father Zimmerman)
Ahern, Eugene
Ahern, Jeremiah, Miller
Ahern, Timothy
Ahern, W. E., Laceman, Draper, Outfitter
Aherne, R. F. & Co., Furniture, Bedding Manufacturer
Alcock, B. J.
Alcock, B. J., Wholesale, Retail Grocer
Aldworth, Lady Mary C.
Alexander, E. W., Major
Allen, Richard, Merchant Tailor
Allen, Robert, Barrister-at-Law
Allen & Sons, A. H., Solicitors
Alliance Assurance Co. Ltd.
Allman, F. & Co., Hosiers, Fancy Drapers
Allsom, Edward Whitley, M.D.
Allsopp, Saml. & Sons Ltd., Brewers
American Consulate
Andrews, William
Anglin, S. & Sons, Flour Importers
Anglo-American Oil Co., Oil Importers
Army Pay Department
Arnott, Lady Fitzgerald
Assembly Rooms
Atkins, Miss
Atkins, R. A., J.P.
Atkins, T. G., M.D.
Atkins, W. H.
Atkins Chirnside & co., Chartered Accountants
Atkins, Geo. & Son, Wine Merchants
Atkins, J. & Co. Ltd., Seed, Implement Merchants
Augustinian Community
Austin, Miss  "Ballynoe Villa"
Avery, W. & T., Weighing Machine Makers
Babington & Clarke, Solicitors
Babington & Sons, Solicitors
Bailey, Stephen, Wholesale Ironmonger
Baker, Daniel R. (Engineers' Stores)
Baker, R. B., Cycle Agent
Baker, R. S.  "Rosemount"
Baker & Co., Manufacturing Confectioners
Baker & Wright, Chemists & Druggists
Bakers' Society
Baltimore Store, Fish Merchants
Bank of Ireland
Barrett, Edward
Barrett, Edward, Builder, Rosenheim
Barrett, J. V., Victualler
Barrett, M. F.
Barrett, Michael, Butter Merchant
Barrett, Michael, Victualler
Barrett, John & Sons, Master Plumbers
Barrington, W. B.
Barrington, W. B.
Barry, D. T., M.D., F.R.C.S.
Barry, J., Lt.-Col.
Barry, J. J., Wine, Spirit Merchant
Barry, Jas. J., Grocer
Barry, M. (Plumbing Sanitary Works)
Barry, Maurice J.
Barry, W. J.  (Lessee's Office)
Barry, W. J., General Carrier
Barter, Jos. & Sons, Cook's Trst Agents
Bass, Francis Hodder  "Rockrohan Ho."
Bass, Ratcliff & Gretton Ltd., Brewers
Bass, William Philip & Co., Solicitors
Bassett, T. W. (H. Denny & Sons Ltd.)
Beale, A.
Beale, A., Jun.
Beale, Alfred, Stockbroker
Beale, C. E.  "Clifton Villas"
Beale, G. C.
Beale, Henry H.  "5 Adelaide Place"
Beamish, Rd. H.  "Ashbourne"
Beamish, Mrs. Annie J. (Private Hospital)
Beamish, William
Beamish, William H., Estate Agent, Stockbroker
Beamish & Crawford Ltd., Brewers
Belgrave Private Hospital
Belton, R. W., Stockbroker
Bennett, John  "Mount Pleasant"
Bennett, John H., Maltster
Bennett, John H.
Bennett, John H.
Bennett, Joseph H., Solicitor
Bennett, Joseph H.
Bergin, Professor
Blair, R., Ph.C.
Blair, W. H., Florist
Blair, Geo. & Co., Stationers & Printers
Blair, John & Son, Chemists, Photo Dealers
Blake, Alfred, Solicitor
Blake, Charles, Stockbroker
Blake, F. L.
Blake, Mrs.
Blake. J. C. & A., Solicitors
Blunden, Mrs. (Mosophir Private Hospital)
Bodega Co. Ltd.
Bolster, M. P., Tea Merchant
Bon Secours Convent
Booth, J. B., M.D.
Booth & Booth, Merchant Tailors
Booth & Fox Ltd., Feather Quilt Manufacturers
Booth, J. B. & Son, Commercial Agents
Boumphrey, J. T., Solicitor
Boumphrey, J. T.
Bourke & Dorgan, Solicitors
Bradley, M. (Carrigrohane Dry.)
Breen, Edward
Broadley, E. B., Major
Brooke, Major
Brown, J. M., M.D.
Brown, Thompson & Co., Seedsmen
Browne, Alex.
Browne, J. M.
Browne, Mt. Rev. Dr. (Bishop of Cloyne)
Bruce, J.
Bruen, T. O'G.
Buchanan, James, Decorator
Buckworth, Frank, Commission Agent
Bullen Smith, G. M., Major
Burchill, James, Stationer
Butterfield, T. C., Dentist
Byrne, D., Miss
Byrne, Richard P., M.D.
Cade, W. F.  "Woodbine Lodge"
Cade, F. & Sons Ltd., Mineral Water Manufacturers
Cade, F. & Sons Ltd. (Private Office)
Cagney, Michael, Doctor of Medicine
Cahill & Co., Clothiers & Outfitters
Calder, Mrs. Grace, Masseuse
Cantillon, Edward, General Carrier
Cantillon, Edwin V., M.B.
Cantillon, J. F., Plumber
Capuchin, Friary
Carey & Buckley, Stockbrokers
Carr, J. D. & Co., Electrical Contractors
Carroll, J. H.
Carroll, Theodore F.
Carroll, J. H. & Sons, Stockbrokers, Estate Agents
Carroll, William & Co., Salt, Lime Works
Carroll's Westbourne Hotel
Casey, D. F., Horse Dealer
Casey, T., Saddler
Cash Bakery
Cash Bakery
Cash & Co. Ltd., Drapers, House Furnishers
Cashman, W. & Co., Wine Merchants
Catholic Young Men's Society
Cave, Miss K.  "St. Peter's Rectory"
Central Boot Stores
Central Meat Market
Central Meat Market Co.
Chamber of Commerce
Chamberlain, T. A.
Channel Dry Docks Shipbuilding and Engineering Co., The
Channel Dry Docks Shipbuilding and Engineering Co., The
Chapman, D. H.  "Mahon Lodge"
Chichester, Dr.
Child, S. Dixon, Masseur, Medical Electrician
Chillingworth & Levie, Civil Engineers, Architects
Chirnside, Charles
Christian Brothers
Christian Brothers
Christian Brothers' College
Church of Ireland, Cork Young Men's Association (Incorporated)
City of Cork Steam Packet Co.
City of Cork Steam Packet Co.
Clarke, R. I.
Clarke, W. P. & Son, Stockbrokers
Clarke, Wm. & Son, Tobacco Manufacturers
Clarke & Sons, Boot, Legging Makers
Clear, Richard & Co. Ltd., Flour, Butter Merchants
Clery, John Walsh
Clyde Shipping Co. Ltd., Shipowners
Clyde Shipping Co. Ltd., Shipowners
Coakley, Denis
Coffey, Denis, Fish & Provision Merchant
Colburn, Ed., Shorthand Typewriting Academy
Coleman, B., Coal Merchant
Coleman, M., Wine Merchant
Collins, J. P., Mechanical Engineer
Collins, Wm. M., Import Merchant
Collins & Co., Grocers & Bakers
Colins, J. & Co., Coal Merchants
Colthurst, George, Sir.
Commercial Building Co.
Condensed Mild Co. of Ireland Ltd.
Condon, E., Whitehaven Colliery Agent
Condon, N., Miss, Trained Nurse
Connell, L., Mrs.  (Restaurant)
Connell, Jas. & Co., Butter Merchants
Convalescent Home
Convent of Mercy
Cooke, W. C., Solicitor
Cooke, B. & Son, Plumbers, Cycle Agents
Cooke, B. & Son, Plumbers, Cycle Agents
Coombs, James, Tin Plate Works
Cooper, William W.
Cooper & Barry, Insurance Agents
Co-operative Society Ltd.
Co-operative Wholesale Society Ltd.
Coppinger, M., Miss
Coppinger, T. S.
Corbett, W. C., Surgeon-Dentist
Corby, Hy., M.D.
Corcoran, P., Printing, Bookbinding
Cork Bandon & South Coast Railway Coast
Cork Blackrock, Passage Railway Co.
Cork Blackrock, Passage Railway Co. (General Manager's Office)
Cork Blackrock, Passage Railway Co.
Cork Blackrock, Passage Railway Co.
Cork Brick Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
Cork Butter Market Trustees
Cork Chemical & Drug Co. Ltd., Chemists
Cork Chemical & Drug Co. Ltd., (Urgent Medicine Phone)
Cork Club
Cork Club Co. Ltd.
"Cork Constitution", Newspaper Publishers
Cork Corporation - City Analyst's Office
Cork Corporation - City Engineer's Office
Cork Corporation - Corn Exchange
Cork Corporation - Crawford Municipal Technical Institute
Cork Corporation - Executive Sanitary Officer's Office
Cork Corporation - Fire Brigade Station
Cork Corporation - Law Agent
Cork Corporation - Mayor's Ante-Room
Cork Corporation - Municipal Buildings
Cork Corporation - Police Courts
Cork Corporation - Secretary's Office
Cork Corporation - Town Clerk's Office
Cork Corporation - Treasurer's Office
Cork Corporation - Waterworks
Cork Corporation - Waterwork's Office
Cork County Council
Cork Distilleries Co. Ltd.
Cork Distilleries Co.
Cork Electric Bakery, The
Cork Electric Bakery, The (Restaurant)
Cork Electric Tramways & Lighting Co. Ltd.
Cork Electric Tramways & Lighting Co. Ltd.
Cork Electric (as above) (Offices & Power Station)
Cork Electric (as above) (Switch Board)
Cork Electric (as above) (Mr. Whiting)
Cork Electric (as above) (Mr. Mack)
Cork Electric (as above) (Mr. Shinn)
"Cork Examiner"
"Cork Examiner"
Cork Fever Hospital
Cork Free Press Co. Ltd.
Cork Furniture Stores
Cork Gas Consumers' Co.
Cork Gas Consumers' Co. (Secretary's Office)
Cork Gas Consumers' Co. (Works)
Cork Golf Club
Cork Harbour Commissioners
Cork Harbour Commissioners (Secretary's Office)
Cork Harbour Commissioners (Works)
Cork Harbour Commissioners (Capt. Sutton's Office)
Cork Harbour Commissioners (Collector's Office)
Cork Harbour Commissioners
Cork Harbour Rowing Club
Cork Hardware Co., The, Furnishing Ironmongers
Cork Industrial Developement Association
Cork & Kerry Creamery Co. Ltd.
Cork & Macroom Railway Co.
Cork & Macroom Railway Co.
Cork Maternity Hospital
Cork Medical & Surgical Society
Cork Motor Co. Ltd., Motor Agents
Cork Municipal School of Commerce
Cork Municipal School of Technology
Cork & Muskerry Railway Co.
Cork Opera House Co. Ltd.
Cork Poor Laws Union (Mstrs's Office)
Cork Poor Laws Union (Chaplain's Residence)
Cork Poor Laws Union (Clerk of Union)
Cork Poor Laws Union (Medical Office)
Cork School of Music
Cork Ship Chandlery Co.
Cork Spinning & Weaving Co. Ltd.
Cork Spinning & Weaving Co. Ltd.
Cork Steamship Co. Ltd.
Cork Turkish Baths Co. Ltd.
Cork Warehousing, Cold Storage & Pure Ice Co. Ltd.
Corker, W. H., Solicitor
Corker & Levis, Solicitors
Corker & Levis  (Private Office)
Corrigan, L. G., Mrs., Provision Store
Corrigan's Hotel
Cotter, Annie, Grocery, Provision Merchant
Cotter, Jeremiah, M.D.
County Club
County Cork Committee of Agriculture
County Cork Cricket Club (Field and Pavilion)
Covent Garden
Cowhig, J. J., Funeral, Posting Establishment
Cox & Co., Piano Warehouse
Crawford, A. F. S.
Creed, Chas. F. P.
Creedon, D. & Co., Bldrs. & Contrs.
Cremen, P. J., M.D.
Crocker, Major
Cronin, Henry
Cronin, D. & Son, Merchants
Crooke-Lawless, Sir W.
Crosbie, George
Crosbie, James G.
Crosbie, M., Mrs.
Crosbie, R. P., M.D.
Cross, James R., Undertaker, Posting, Carriages
Crosse & Blackwell, Preserved Provision Manufacturers
Crosse & Blackwell   (Private Office)
Crosshaven Hotel
Cudmore, R.
Cummins, W. E. Ashley, M.D.
Cummins, W. Ashley, M.D.
Cunard Steamship Co.
Curran's, Bakers & Confectioners
Curtin, C. J., Victualler
Curtin, James, Accountant & Agent
Curtis, P. & Co., House, Church Decorators
Dairy Supply Co. Ltd.
Dale, Fred H.
Dale, Henry, J.P.
Dalton, G., Cabinet Maker, Upholsterer
Dalton, Richard, Physician
Dalton, William
Daly, Charles, Wholesale Butter Merchant
Daly, D. J.
Daly, F. J.
Daly, F. J.
Daly, George J.
Daly, James
Daly, James
Daly, James, Wholesale Butter Merchant
Daly, M. D., J.P.
Daly, M. D., Tea, Wine Merchant
Daly, M. D., Wine Merchant
Daly, M. J.
Daly & Co., General Merchants
Daly & Foley, Shipping & Forwarding Agents
Daly, Jas. & Co., Timber Merchants, Undertakers
Daly, John & Co. Ltd., Tea, Wine Merchants
Daly, John & Co. Ltd., Tea, Wine Merchants
Daly, M. D. & Sons, Tea, Wine Merchants
Daniels & Sons, Tailors
Dartry Dye Works Ltd.
Daunt, B. M., Mrs., Nurse
Davenport, Miss L. M. (Private Nursing Home)
Davidson, E., Leather Merchant
Day, A.
Day, John
Day, R., J.P.
Day, W. T.
Day, Robert & Son, Saddlers
Dee & Co., Furniture Warehouses
Delaney, E.
Delany, M.
Delany, J. & Co.,  Builders
Delany's Stores
Denny, Hy. & Sons Ltd., Bacon Curers
Desmond, T. & Sons, General Carriers
Desmond, T. & Sons, General Carriers
Deyos, R., Solicitor
Deyos, Robert, Solicitor
Dillon, Samuel, Victualler
Dillon, Wm.
Dinan, John
Dixon, A. E.
Dixon, John, Commercial Agent
Dobbin, Alfred Graham, Sir.
Dobbin, Leonard
Dobbin, Ogilvie & Co. Ltd., Merchants and Manufacturers
Dobbin, Ogilvie & Co. Ltd. (Sir A. Dobbin's Private Office)
Dobbin, Ogilvie & Co. Ltd. (Mr. Leonard Dobbin, Office)
Dobbs, George, Merchant
Donegan, H. P. F., Solicitor
Donegan, W., Sec. Harbour Commissioner
Donovan, John, Carrier
Donovan. T.
Doran, Brigadier-General
Dorgan, Piersess A. Dorgan, Mrs.
Douglas Golf Club
Dowdall Bros., Butter Shippers
Dowdall, O'Mahoney & Co., Butter Merchants
Dowden, J. W. & Co., Linen Drapers
Doyle, D. F., Stevedore
Dring, S., Mrs.
Duggan, C.
Duggan, Cornelius, Victualler
Duggan, Denis, Builder
Duggan, John J., Butter Buyer, Auctioneer
Duggan & Co., Wine Stores, Restaurant
Duke, Francis, Victualler
Dundas, Major F. S.
Dundon, John, M.D., Medical Practitioner
Dunlea, M. P., M.D.
Dunlea, Wm. J., Solicitor
Dunlea, Wm. J., Solicitor
Dunn Bros., Tanners
Dunscombe, George
Dwyer, James
Dwyer, Walter
Dwyer & Co. Ltd., Hardware & Ironmongery
Dwyer & Co. Ltd.  (Drapery Warehouse)
Eagle Printing Works, Bookbinding etc.
Eclipse Chemical Co., Manure, Animal Products
Edwards, Col., R. E.
Egan, W. & Sons, Jewellers
Eglinton Asylum
Eglinton Asylum (Dr. Cashman's Residence)
Eglinton Asylum (Mr. McNamara's Office)
Eglinton Asylum (Superintendent's Office)
Elvery. J. W. & Co., Waterproofers, Sports Outfitters
Employment of Ex-Soldiers
England, Mrs.
English, E., Victualler, Army Contractor
English, Ml.
Ensor, Thos. & Son, Salvage Contractors
Erinville  (Lying-in-Hospital)
Eustace & Co. Ltd., Timber, Hardware Merchants
Eustace & Co. Ltd. (as above)
Eustace & Co. Ltd. (as above) (Hardware Dept.)
Exham, Alfred H.
Exham, Henry
Exham, T. & Sons, Solicitors
Eye, Ear & Throat Hospital
Fair & Ridge, Oil, Colour Merchants
Fairweather, J. M., Asst. Surveyor
Faris, Samuel, Tea Agent
Farrissey, N., Mrs., Carrier
Ferguson, L. L., First-Class Hairdresser, Chiropodist
Fielding, P. J.
Fielding, C. F. & Co., Electrical Engineers
Fieldings' Pharmacy
Fire Brigade Station
Fitzgerald, D. P., Physician & Surgeon
Fitzgerald, James J., Dr., Res. Medical Superintendent
Fitzgerald, M., Shirtmaker, Hosier, Hatter
Fitzgerald, P. F., Pawnbroker & Draper
Fitzgerald, M. J. & Co., Cycle & Motor Agents
Fitzgibbon, John (Co-Operative Stores)
Fitzpatrick & Co., Shipbrokers
Flanagan, Geo., Commercial Traveller
Flanagan, Hugh W., Architect
Flavin, Martin
Fleming, James Canon
Flynn, D. J., M.D.
Flynn & Co., Plumbers
Foley, William, Victualler
Foley, John & James, Sirs & Notaries
Foott, R. E., Surgeon
Forde, J., Miss (Private Hospital)
Forde, J. C., Stockbroker
Foreman, W.
Foreman, Wm. & Co., Provision Merchants
Forrest & Sons Ltd., Drapers, Silk Mercers
Fowler, John B., Stockbroker, etc.
Franciscans
French, John
French, Savage
French, Savage, Estate Agent
Fullwood, Wm., Sanitary, Plumbing Works
Furlong, J. & Sons, Millers, Corn Merchants
Furlong, J. & Sons, Millers, Corn Merchants
Gale, John
Gale, Parnell. Solicitor
Gallwey, P. & Co., Wine Merchants
Galvin, Barry C., Solicitor
Galvin, Barry C., Solicitor
Galvin, Barry C.
Galvin, Michael, Builder & Contractor
Galwey, C., Mrs.
Gaul, Anthony, Builder
Gaul, Anthony
General Electric Co. Ltd., Electrical Manufacturers
Gibbings, Mrs. A.
Gibbings, W. H. & A., Munster Ironworks
Gilbert, J., Optician, Printseller, Frame Maker
Gilbey, W. & A., Wine Merchants
Gill & Co., Grocers & Confectioners
Gillespie, E., Mrs.
Gillespie, H. S. & Co., Hide Merchants
Giltinan, D. F.
Giusani, Joseph, M.D.
Glen Distillery Co., Distillers
Goldie, Alex. J., Lieut.-Col.
Golding, K. E., Mrs.
Gollock, L. H., Tea, Fruit, etc.
Good, Mrs.
Good, Shepherd Convent
Good, W.
Goodall, Thos.
Goodall, Cruice & Storey, Fruit Merchants
Goold, Graham A., Solicitor
Gould-Adams, A. C.
Gould, Richard
Goulding, W. H. & M. Ltd., Manure Manufacturers
Government House
Grafton Club
Graham, Capt.
Graham Bros., China Merchants
Graham's Stores
Gray, G. M.
Great Southern & Western Railway Co. of England
Great Southern & Western Railway Co. of England  (Goods Store)
Great Southern & Western Railway Co. of England (Parcels Office)
Great Western Railway Co. of England
Green, A. D., Capt.
Green, John G.
Green, R. W.
Green, William Thomas
Green, J. W. & Co., Corn Merchants
Greenmount Industrial Schools
Gregg, Rose, Miss
Gregg, Jermyn & Sons, Solicitors
Gresham Fire & Accident Insurance Society Ltd.
Griffin, John, Merchant & Manufacturer
Griffin, Thomas, Grocer, Flour Merchant
Grogan, Joseph, Victualler, Govt. Contractor
Guardian Assurance Co. Ltd.
Gubbins, J. H.
Gubbins, M. E.
Guinness, A., Son & Co. Ltd., Brewers
Guy & Co. Ltd., Printers, Stationers, Photographers
Guy & Co. Ltd., Stationers, etc.
Hackett, J. R., Dr., Dental Surgeon
Hackett, J. R., Dr.
Hadji, Bey et Cie, Manufacturing Confectioners
Hall, David
Hall, Frederick, Solicitor
Hall, Frederick
Hall, Robert
Hall, Robert, Merchant
Hall, R. & H. Ltd., Grain Merchants
Hall, R. & H. Ltd., Grain Merchants
Hallinan, T. & Sons Ltd.
Hallinan, T. & Sons Ltd.
Hallinan, T. & Sons Ltd.
Halloran, Peter, General Stevedore, Carrier
Hamilton, Geo.
Hamilton & McGregor
Hanrahan, F.
Hanrahan & Co., Solicitors
Harding, E.
Harding, H., Mrs.
Harding & Sons, John, Butter Merchants
Hare, R. D.
Harrington, James, Woollen Merchant, etc.
Harrington, Stanley, Sir
Harrington, Wm. B.
Harrington Bros., Shandon Chemical Works
Harrington, Wm. & Son Ltd., Manufacturing Chemist
Harrington, Wm. & Son Ltd., Urgent Medicine Phone
Harris & Beale, Real Honest Traders
Hart, Wm., Decorator
Harte, E. H., Timber Merchant
Hartland, R. & Sons
Hartland, W. B. & Sons, Seedsmen, Florists
Hartland, W. B. & Sons, Seedsmen
Harty, Joseph, Stockbroker
Harvey, B. P. (Commercial Union Assurance Co. Ltd.)
Harvey, B. P.
Harvey, J. W., Chemist
Haughton, B.
Haughton, B. & Co. (Retail Hardware Offices)
Harvey, B. & Co. (Wholesale Hardware)
Harvey, B. & Co. (Timber Merchants)
Harvey, B. & Co. (Saw Mills)
Haulbowline, H.M. Dockyard
Hayes, Francis G.
Hayes, Richard, Solicitor
Hayes Bros. & Co., Merchants
Haynes, G. I., Miss
Haynes, W. & Son, Fishing Tackle Manufacturers
Healy, Francis J., Barrister
Healy, John F., Veterinary Surgeon
Healy, Joseph, Seed Merchant
Healy, Maurice, Solicitor
Healy, Maurice
Hearn, R. T., Rev. Dr.
Hegarty, Daniel, Builder
Hegarty, Timothy, Carrier, Coal Merchant
Helene, Madame, Modiste
Hemsworth, Christopher, Provision Merchant
Henchy, John, Wine Merchant, etc.
Hennessy, R., General Merchant
Hennessy, Richard, Plumbing, Gasfitting Works
Hennessy, T., Grocer, Provision Merchant
Hennessy, T., Tea, Wine Merchant
Hibbert, H. G., Captain, R.N.
Hibernian Bank Ltd.
Hibernian Hotel
Hickey, W. J., Wholesale Provision Merchant
Hickie, Matthew
Higgins, P. F.
Higgins, P. F. & Son
Higgon, Capt.
Hill, Arthur B. E., Architect
Hill, Samuel, Builder
Hill, Samuel
Hill, W. H.
Hill, W. H., Jun., Diocesan Architect
Hill, W. H. & Son, Architects
Hilser Bros., Watch Makers & Jewellers
Hilser, J. & Sons, Watch Makers & Jewellers
Hitchmough, Ernest C., Incorporated Accountant
Hoare, E. Wallis, Veterinary Surgeon
Hoare, E. Wallis, Veterinary Surgeon
Hobart, N. H., M.D.
Hodder, G. F., Mrs.
Hodges, R., M.D.
Holland, M., Provision Merchant
Holland, T. R. & Co., Corn, Flour Merchants
Holland, T. R. & Co., Corn, Flour Merchants
Holland, T. R. & Co., Corn, Flour Merchants
Holland, T. R. & Co., Corn, Flour Merchants
Home for Protestant Incurables
Horgan, James B., Oculist & Rhinologist
Horgan, M. J.
Horgan, M. J. & Son, Solicitors
Horne, A. C.
Horne, A. C. & Co., Shipping Agents
Hosford, Joseph, Baker & Grocer
Hosford & Co.
Howard, Michael, Horse Dealer, Posting
Howe, T. A., County Inspector R.I.C.
Hungerford, Miss
Hunt, Matthew, J.P.
Hunter, J. H. & Co. Ltd., Merchants
Hussey & Townsend, Land Agents
Hynes, S. F., Architect
Imperial Hotel Co. Ltd.
Imperial Hotel
Ingle, Wm., Boot Maker
Inglefield, N. B., Brigadier-Gen.
Intercepting Hospital
Irish Creameries & Exporters' Association Ltd.
Irish Creameries & Exporters' Association Ltd.
Irish Creameries Protection Scy. Ltd.
Irish Cycle & Motor Co.
Irish Dairy Produce Co., Provision Merchants
Jacob & Son, Grocers
Jacob, T. E. & Co. Ltd., Corn, Oatmeal Millers
Jago, Selwyn, Baker & grocer
Jamaica Banana Agency
Jennings, T., Mineral Water Manufacturers
Jennings, T. (Works)
Jennings, T.
Jermyn, John
Johnson, A., Coach Builder
Johnson & Perrott Ltd., Carriage Builders
Johnson & Perrott Ltd., Carriage Builders
Johnson & Perrott Ltd.  (Dry Dock)
Jones, A., Mrs. (Private Hotel)
Julian, Arthur, Solicitor, Notary Public
Kavanagh, P. J.
Keane & Turnbull Ltd., Military Merchant Tailors
Kearney, E. K., Auctioneer & Valr.
Kearns, John & Son
Kelleher, Daniel, Builder
Kelleher & Harrington, Potato, General Merchants
Kelleher & McKenna, Provision Merchants
Kelleher, Wm. & Son, Grocers & Wine Merchants
Kelliher, Wm. L., Builder & Contractor
Kelly, Ellen, Eggs, Poultry, etc.
Kelly, J. H. & Co., Ironmongery, Cutlery, Tools
Kemp, John & Co. Ltd. (Kemp's Mercantile Offices)
Kennedy & Co., Aerated Water Manufacturers
Kennefick, M. D.
Kenny, Julia (Fruit & Vegetable Store)
Kerr, John R.
Kidd, A. M.
Kiloh & Co. Ltd., Chemists & Druggists
Kinmonth, H. F., Fish, Game & Poultry
Kinmonth, Wm.
Kinmonth, W. & Son, Export Merchants
Labour Exchange (Board of Trade)
Labour Exchange (Board of Trade)
Lacy, J. B. & Sons, Estate Agents
Ladies' Club
Lahiff, Mrs.
Lamb & Bullock, Victuallers
Lambkin Bros., Tobacco Manufacturers
Lancashire & Yorkshire Railway
Landon Bros., Stationers
Lane, C. J., Solicitor
Lane, P. W., Tea Agent
Lane, W. G., Solicitor
Lane, W. G.
Lane, William, Mrs.
Lannin, Jas., Bakery, Grocery, Spirits
Lawlor, Thos. & Co.
Lawton, M., M.D.
Lawton, M., M.D.
Ledlie, A. H.
Lee, Philip G., M.D.
Lee, William, Victualler
Lee, White & Co. (Successors G. S. Crowley)
Lee Boot Co.
Lee Boot Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
Leech, N., Miss
Lester, A. R.
Lester, T. R., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Lester, T. R., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Lewis, Sarah P., Miss
Leycester, Joseph W.
Life-Boat Institution (Cork & Queenstown Branch)
Lillis, T. B.
Liptons Ltd., Tea, Provision Merchants
Liverpool, London & Globe Insurance Co.
Lloyd, Wm. E.
Lockwood, M. & Co., Provision Merchants, Poulterers
London House Ltd., General Warehousemen
London & Lancashire Fire Insurance Co.
London & Newcastle Tea Co.
London & North Western Railway
Longfield, H. T.
Looney, Elizabeth, Mrs.
Love, C. A., Corn & Flour Merchant
Love, Clayton, Fish & Poultry Merchant
Love, Edward
Love, Edward, Flour, Salt Stores
Love, Walter F.
Love Toomey & Co., Grocers, Wine Merchants
Lucey, M. & Sons
Lucey & O'Connell, Seeds, Manures, Implements
Lucy, D. & Co., Dyers, Woollen Manufacturers
Lunham, T., Mrs.
Lunham Bros. Ltd., Bacon Curers
Lunham Bros., Provision Merchants and Bacon Curers
Lynch, C. J., Major
Lynch, Geo.
Lynch, John, General Carrier
Lyons, Francis
Lyons, Frederick J., Solicitor
Lyons, John F., Decorator
Lyons, Sarah, Mrs.
Lyons, T. & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Drapers
Lyons, T. & Co. Ltd.
McAuliffe, Daniel, Wholesale Tea Dealer
McAuliffe, James, Solicitor
McAuliffe, John
McBride, Wm., Eng. Iron Foundry
McBride, Wm.
McCabe, James J., Solicitor
McCarthy, Chas.
McCarthy, Edward
McCarthy, F. W.
McCarthy, Florence F.
McCarthy, James, Painter & Paper Hanger
MacCarthy, Morrogh Mary, Mrs.
McCarthy, Timothy, Army, Navy Contractor
McCarthy, J. & Sons Ltd., Merchants
MacCarthy, K., Miss, Florist
MacCormack, C. J.
McDonnell, David, LL.D.
McDonnell, J.
McDonnell, M., Miss
McDonnell, E. & Co., Corn Merchants
McFerran, H.
MacFetridge, W. C., M.D.
MacIlwraith, W., Motor, Electrical Engineer
Mack, R. F. & Co., Corn Millers, etc.
McKechnie, J.
McKechnie, R. & J., Dyers & Cleaners
McKenzie & Sons Ltd., Engineers, Agricultural Merchants
McLarnon, T. S.
McMahon, J. J., Oculist
McMullen, James F., C.E., Architect
McMullen, Jas. F.
McMullen, W. F.
McMullen, W. J.
McMullen, J. W. & Son, Millers
McNamara, E.
McNamara, Michael
McNamara, Mrs.
McNamara, Wm., Victualler
McOstrich, A., J.P.
McOstrich, Alex. & Son, Stock, Share Brokers
MacSweeny, Eugene, Pharmaceutical Chemist
McSwiney, Ed., Veterinary Surgeon
McSwiney, Edwd., Veterinary Surgeon
McTernan's Hotel
McTighe, F. E., Tobacconist
Madden & Sons Ltd., Grocers, Wine Merchants
Madigan, James
Magennis, Alexander J., Incorporated Accountant
Magner, Edward, M.D.
Magner, W., M.B.
Mahony, C. (Garden Produce Stores)
Mahony, E. T.
Mahony, G., Press Correspondent
Mahony, J. F., Veterinary Surgeon
Mahony, J. J.
Mahony, Martin F.
Mahony, T. H.
Mahony, Martin & Bros. Ltd.
Mahony, Martin & Bros. Ltd.
Mahony, Martin & Bros. Ltd. (F. W. Mahony)
Manchester Chemical Co., Bakers' Sundries
Mangan, Jas., Jeweller
Manley, Joshua, Provision Merchant
Manley, J. A. & Sons, Victuallers
Manley, J. A. & Sons, Victuallers
Marsh, H., Mrs.
Marsh & Co. Ltd., Biscuit Manufacturers
Marsh, W. & Sons, Cattle Repository
Marsh, Wm. & Sons, Auctioneers
Martin, Michael, Potato Merchant
Martin, Richard W.
Mayne, Arthur, Pharmacist
Mayne, Arthur, Pharmacist
Mayne, Joseph, China, Glass Merchant
Mayne, Sara M., Miss
Meagher & Hayes, Builders & Contractors
Mercantile Marine Office
Mercy |Hospital
Merrick, R., Ironfounder & Engineer
Methodist Manse
Metropole Coal Depot
Metropole Laundry
Metropole Hotel
Meynell, Major G., General Staff
Midland Railway of England
Midleton Club
Midleton Dairy
Midleton Garage & Engineering Works
Military Barracks (Dobbin, Ogilvie Co. Ltd)
Military Barracks (Gen. Staff Officer, South Irish Coast Defences)
Military Barracks (Comdr. South Irish Coast Defences)
Military Barracks (Officer Commanding A.S.C.)
Military Barracks
Military Barracks
Military Barracks
Military Barracks
Military Barracks
Miller, F., Miss, Grocer & Ship Chandlery
Mills, R. K.
Milne, G. F., Colonel
Mintern, Jos., Baker & Grocer
Mockler, Thos., Wool Merchant
Mockler, Thos.
Moffett, John
Monkstown Golf Club
Mooney, Jas. J., Solicitor
Moore, C. H., Mrs.
Moore & Robertson, Commercial Agents
Moore-Hodder, W.
Moores Wine & Spirit Stores
Moriarty, T. B., M.D., Brigade Surgeon
Morris, William V., Limelight & Oxygen Depot
Morrish, W. A., Grocer, Provision Merchant
Morrissy, D., Surgeon
Morrogh, Mrs.
Morrogh, Patrick, J.P.
Morrogh, Robert
Morrogh, Walter
Morrogh, Walter, Stockbroker
Morrogh, William, Solicitor
Morrogh, Wm.
Morrogh Bros. & Co. Ltd., Manufacturers
Moynihan & Sons, Merchant Tailors
Mulcahy, D. C., Undertaker
Mulcahy, John, General Carrier
Mulcahy, W. J., Flour Merchant
Mulcahy, D. & Co., Booksellers & Stationers
Mulligan, J. T., Cycle Agent
Mulligan, J. T.
Mullins & Sons, Carriage Builders
Mullins & Sons, Automobile Engineers
Munster Agricultural Society
Munster Agricultural Society
Munster Arcade, Drapers, House Furnishers
Munster Arcade, Drapers, House Furnishers
Munster & Leinster Bank Ltd.
Munster & Leinster Bank Ltd.
Munster & Leinster Bank Ltd. (Glen. Man.)
Munster Coal Co., The
Munster Dairy School
Munster Steamship Laundry Ltd.
Munster Typewriter Supplies Co.
Murphy, Albert St. John
Murphy, Chas. E.
Murphy, D., Oil & Hardware
Murphy, D. J.
Murphy, Denis, M.D.
Murphy, E., Mrs.
Murphy, Edmond, M.D.
Murphy, F. H. S., Mrs.
Murphy, Fitz James
Murphy, Francis J.
Murphy, James
Murphy, Jerome, Mrs.
Murphy, John, Car Owner
Murphy, John, Victualler
Murphy, Michael, Solicitor
Murphy, Nicholas, Mrs.
Murphy, Norbert
Murphy, Patrick M., Plumber
Murphy, Raymond
Murphy, Thomas J., Provision Merchant, Poulterer
Murphy, Wm., Solicitor & Coroner
Murphy Bros., Builders & Contractors
Murphy Bros., Woollen, Hosiery Merchants
Murphy, C. & Son, Decorators & Painters
Murphy & Emerson
Murphy, Jas. J. & Co. "The Malting"
Murphy, Jas. J. & Co. Ltd., Brewers
Murphy, Jas. J. & Co. Ltd. (Laboratory)
Murphy, Jas. J. & Co. Ltd.
Murphy, John J. & Co., Wool, Hide Merchants
Murphy, John & Sons, Millers, Cattle Dealers
Murphy, Thos. & Sons, Victuallers
"Murphy's Hotel"
Murray, Thomas, Ironmongery & Coal Merchant
Murray, T. W. & Co., Gunpowder Merchants
Musgrave, Jas. G.
Musgrave, Stuart
Musgrave, W. P.
Musgrave Bros. Ltd., Grocers
Musgrave Bros. Ltd. (Sweet Factory)
Musgrave, Thomas
Musgrave Bros. Ltd., Wholesale Grocers
Muskerry Golf Club
Myburgh, Commander
Nagle, John, Victualler
Nagle, M., Victualler
National Bank Ltd.
Newmarket Dairy
Newsom, C. H.
Newsom, J. C.
Newsom, S. H.
Newsom & Sons (Wholesale Department) Mr. Clibborn's Office
Newsom & Sons (Wholesale Department)
Newsom & Sons (Counting House)
Newsom & Sons Ltd. (Retail Order Department)
Nicholson, Canon A. J.
Nicholson, Jas. A.
Nixon, George A.
Noblett, Henry S.
Nolan, C. A., J.P.
Nolan, Charles & Sons, Butter Exporters
North Infirmary
North Presbytery
Presentation Convent
Northern Assurance Co. Ltd.
Norwich Union Insurance Society (Sherrard Royayne, Manager)
O'Brien, C. M., Rev.
O'Brien, J. J.
O'Brien, P. J., M.D.
O'Brien, P. J., M.D.
O'Brien, Thomas A., Auctioneer
O'Brien Bros. Ltd., Woollen Manufacturers
O'Brien Bros. Ltd.  (Mills)
O'Brien Bros. Ltd. (J. J. O'Brien)
O'Brien, T. D. & Co., Woollen Warehouse
O'Callaghan, Daniel
O'Callaghan, Daniel
O'Callaghan, Daniel, Victualler
O'Callaghan, Denis, Victualler
O'Callaghan, F., Wine & Spirit Merchant
O'Callaghan, John, Stockbroker
O'Callaghan, E. & Sons, Tanners
Ocean Accident & Guarantee Corporation Ltd.
O'Connell, Cornelius, Timber Merchant
O'Connell, D. M. J., Clerk Crown & Peace
O'Connell, John, Painter & Decorator
O'Connell, John
O'Connell, John A., Sculptor
O'Connell, M. J., Medical Doctor
O'Connell, M., Miss  (Floral Dept.)
O'Connell, Patrick
O'Connell, Wm., Builder
O'Connell & Co., Salt, Lime, Coals
O'Connor, D. J., M.D.
O'Connor, Dominic M., Architect
O'Connor, J. J., M.D.
O'Connor, Jas. Murphy, Wholesale Wine Merchant
O'Connor, Jas. Thos., Medical Doctor
O'Connor, W. F., M.D.
O'Connor, Wm. & Son, Drapers, Costumiers, Tailors
O'Donoghue, P., Carrier
O'Donohue & Co., Seed, Corn Merchants
O'Donovan, Danl. (Munster Fruit Stores)
O'Donovan, H.
O'Donovan & Sons, Undertakers, etc.
Officers' Mess
O'Flynn, B., Engineer, Dist. Council
O'Flynn, Cors., Victualler
O'Flynn, E.
O'Flynn, E. & P., Builders
Ogilvie, James, Jun.
Ogilvie, E. W., Mrs.
Ogilvie, P. W.
Ogilvie & Moore Ltd., Wholesale Grocers
O'Gorman, T., Gentleman's Outfitter
O'Grady, Fanny, Tobacconist & Billiards
O'Hea, P. J., Cycle Merchant
O'Keeffe, Hubert, Dental Surgeon
O'Leary, D. J. (Tuner) Piano, Gramaphone Warehouse
O'Leary, Danl., Funeral, General Posting
O'Leary, William, Ironmonger, Hardware, House Furnishing
Ollivere, T. J., Dental Surgeon
O'Mahony, D. J., M.D.
O'Mahony, Wm. J., Builder
O'Meara, Joseph, J.P.
O'Meara, Joseph
O'Meara, P., Merchant Tailor
Ommaney, Capt.
O'Neill, D. & A., Decorators
O'Neill & O'Reilly, Stock, Share Brokers
Onslow, Lieut-Col.
O'Regan, J., Oil Merchant
O'Regan, M., J.P., Butter Merchant
O'Reilly, C. M.
O'Reilly, T.
O'Reilly & Son, Bakers, Wine Merchants
O'Riordan, Daniel, Posting General Car.
O'Riordan, J. F., Solicitor
O'Riordan & Forrest, Ironmongers
Osburne, Cecil A.
O'Shea, Henry
O'Shea, Henry, Baker
O'Shea, Henry "Tivoli Restaurant"
O'Shea, J. 
O'Shea, Mrs., Florist
O'Shea Bros. & Co.
O'Sullivan, B., Funeral, Posting Establishment
O'Sullivan, D. T., Cycle & Motor Agent
O'Sullivan, John, Carrier, etc.
O'Sullivan, P. K., Mrs.
O'Sullivan, P. T., M.D.
O'Sullivan, P. T., M.D.
O'Sullivan, C. & J., Merchants & Manufacturers
O'Sullivan & Co. Ltd., Chemists & Druggists
O'Sullivan, P. & Co., Car Cushion Manufacturers
Palace Theatre, Cork Ltd.
Palace Theatre, Cork Ltd.
Palgrave, Murphy & Co., Steam Packet Office
Parkhill, R. G.
Paterson, G. A., Chemist
Patriotic Assurance Co.
Paul, George, Victualler
Paul, Hy. & Co., Butter Merchants
Payne, Somers
Pearson, C. Y., M.D.
Pearson, John S.
Pearson, John S., Stockbroker, etc.
Peek Bros. & Winch, Tea Merchants
Percival, Gerald, Electrical Engineer
Pericho, Wm. V., Dental Surgeon
Perrier, Wm. L.
Perrier & Dooley, Estate Agents
Perrott, Richard A.
Perrott, Robt. H.
Perrott, William, Motor Engineer
Perrott, R. & Sons, Merchants & Manufacturers
Perrott & Son, Painters, Decorators
Perry, John & Sons Ltd., General Furnishing Ironmongers
Phair, Wm., Baker & Grocer
Phelan, Geo., Veterinary Surgeon
Phelan, Geo.
Philpott Bros., Ship Agents
Pigott & Co. (Pianoforte Warehouse)
Pinker, R. A., Fruiterer & Florist
Pike, Ebenezer
Pike, F., Miss
Pike, Joseph, J.P., D.L.
Police Barracks
Police Court
Pollexfen, W. & G. T. & Co., Anglo-Continental Guano Works' Agents
Porte, F. C. & Co., Electrical Engineers
Porte, F. C.
Post Office, Telephone Service
Postmaster
Engineering Department
Postal Facilities
Postal Facilities
Postal Facilities
Stores
Pratt, C. W.
Prescott's, Cleaners & Dyers
Presentation College
Presentation Convent
Price, J.
Provincial Bank of Ireland Ltd.
Prudential Assurance Co. Ltd.
Pulvertaft, Robert, Brass Founder and Coppersmith
Pulvertaft, Robert
Punch & Co., Wholesale Tea Merchants
Purcell & Co., Printers & Stationers
"Queen's Hotel"
Queen's Hotel
Queen's Old Castle, (T. Lyons & Co. Ltd.)
Queenstown Gas Co. Ltd.
Queenstown Gas Co. Ltd. (Show Rooms)
Queenstown Steam Laundry Co.
Queenstown Steam Laundry (Receiving Office)
Queenstown Urban District Council -
ditto                       
ditto                       
Quill, John, Butter Exporter
Railway Hotel (Henchy's)
Ramsden, J. V., Capt.
Rearden, John
Rearden, John, Solicitor Employers Federation
Rearden, John A.
Rearden, J. & Sons Ltd., Wholesale Wine Merchants
Reese, John
Reeves, T. S.
Reidy, J., Butter Merchant
Reilly, A. C.
Reilly, E. A., Mrs.
Religious Tract Society
Reynolds, John B.
Rice, John, Sand, Stone Contractor
Rice, Miss, Masseuse
Richardson Bros. & Co., Manufacturers & Merchants
River Plate Fresh Meat Co.
Roberts, Perry & Co., Launch and Boat Builders
Robinson, Thos. Son & Co.
Rob Roy Hotel
Roche, C. B., Ropemaker
Roche, C. B.
Roche, John, Corn, Flour Merchant
Rochelle Seminary
Rohan, J.
Rohan, J.
Ronan, W. B.
Ronan, W. & Son, Solicitors & Notary
Ronayne, M. & Co., Grocers, Wine Merchants
Ross, Nat. (Furniture Removal Warehouse)
Ross, Nat. (Furniture Removal Warehouse)
Ross, William
Ross, William & Son, Insurance Agents
Rowland, A. W.
Royal Cork Yacht Club
Royal Insurance Co. Ltd.
Royal Irish Constabulary
Royal Oyster Tavern
Royal Victoria Hospital
Russell, Frank, Mrs.
Russell, H. T., Capt.
Russell, Robert, Provision Merchant
Russell, Thomas
Russell & Son, Provision, Poultry Merchants
Russell's Fish & Ice Stores
Rutter, J. H.
Rutter, J. H. & Co.
Ryan, James, Paper Bag Manufacturers
Ryan, Michael, House Furnisher
Ryan, E. & Co., Soap Manufacturers
Ryan & Wheeler, Oil & Colour Merchants
St. Ann's Hill Hydropathic Establishments
St. Finn Barr's Seminary
St. Maries of the Isle Convent
St. Patrick's Hospital of Incurables
St. Raphael's Asylum for Blind
St. Vincent's Convent
St. Peter & Pail's Presbytery
Sandford, A. W., M.D., Ophthalmic Surgeon
Sandham, Thomas, Agent
Sandler, A. M., House Furnisher
Sarsfield, T. R.
Saunders, M. & Sons
Sayers, N. & Co., Complete House Furnishers
Scanlan, P. J. & Co. Ltd., Mineral Water Manufacturers
Scanlan & Sons, Auctioneers
Scanlon, E., Hide, Skin Agent
Scher, J., Surgeon Dentist
Scogings, Thos. Wm,. Journalist
Scott, A. E., Mrs.
Scott, John Harley, Sir.
Scott, George & Co., Coal Merchants
Scott, Harley & Co., Coal Merchants
Scott, Jas. & Co., Ship Agents
Scott, Jas. & Co., Ship Agents
Scott, James A.
Scott, James & Co., Ship Agents
Scott, R. & Co., Ironmongers
Scully, Connell & Co., Children's Fancy Warehouse
Seale, E. G., Rev.
Sectional Engineer
Seymour, A. J., Mrs.
Shanahan, Henry
Shanahan, K. E. & Son
Shaw, E., Mrs.
Shaw, Geo. & Sons, Millers
Sheedy, George, L.D.S.I.
Sheehan, Daniel, China, Glass, Lamps
Sheehan, E.
Sheehan, M.
Sheehan, Michael & Son, Fish Merchants
Sheffield & Co., Stock Brokers, Insurance Agents
Sherrard, T.
Shinkwin, M. A., Medical Practitioner
Shinkwin, W. J., Grocer
Sikes, Edwin, Rev.
Simcox, James, Grocer
Simcox, James
Sisk, John & Son, Builders
Skerry's College (C. E. Ryan, Principal)
Smartt, J. J., Major
Smiddy, Wm.
Smith, Lucy E., M.D.
Smith & Pearson Ltd., Structural Engineers
Smith's Stores, Grocers, Wine Merchants
Smyth, Miss, Court Dress Maker & Milliner
South Infirmary
South of Ireland Chemical Co.
South Presentation Convent
Southern Seed Co. Ltd.
Spillane, Joseph, Victualler
Spiro, S., J.P.
Splaine, Jas. A.
Spottiswoode, J., Sanitary, Heating Engineer
Stack, Thomas, Cabinet Maker
Standard House, The, Watch Makers & Jewellers
Stanton, John, Solicitor
Stapleton, M. J.
Stapleton & Co., Accountants & Stock Brokers
Starkie, R. F.
Stopford, F. H., Mercantile Agent
Stuart, P. W. G.
Stubbs Ltd.
Sullivan, D. F.
Sullivan, Jas., Carrier & Sack Lender
Sullivan, Joseph
Sullivan, Thomas, Provision Merchant
Sullivan, W. C. L., Estate, Insurance Agent
Sullivan, D. F. & Co. Ltd., Tea, Wine Merchants
Sullivan, Denis & Co., Egg & Butter Exporters
Sunday's Well Boating & Tennis Club
Sunner, R., Chemist
Sutton, A., Miss, Masseuse, Chiropodist, etc.
Sutton, A. E.
Sutton, Abraham, Sir
Sutton, F. M., Mrs.
Sutton, G.
Sutton, Geo. A.
Sutton, N., Capt., Harbour Master
Suttons Ltd., Coal Merchants
Suttons Ltd., Coal Merchants
Suttons Ltd., Coal Merchants
Suttons Ltd., Coal Merchants
Suttons Ltd., Coal Merchants
Suttons Ltd., Coal Merchants
Suttons Ltd., Coal Merchants
Swanton, R. & Co., Drapers
Swayne, O. R., Capt.
Tangney, Patrick, Provision Merchant
Tarrant, Hugh Sherrard
Taylor, J. P., Mrs.
Taylor, John, Oil, Colour Merchant
Teaman & Co., Grocers & Wine Merchants
Telephone Service - District Manager
Telephone Service - General Offices
All faults and Service difficulties should be at once reported to the Officer in charge of the Exchange with which the Subscriber is connected, or by letter to the District Office.
Thatcher, C. F.
Thompson, C. H.
Thompson, F. H., J.P.
Thompson, J. H.
Thompson, W. F.
Thompson, F. H. & Co., Provision Merchants, Grocers
Thompson, F. H. & Son Ltd., Confectioners
Thompson, F. H. & Son Ltd.
Thompson, F. H. & Son Ltd., Confectioners
Thompson, F. H. & Son Ltd., Confectioners
Thompson, F. H. & Son Ltd., Confectioners
Thompson, F. H. & Son Ltd., Confectioners
Thompson, F. H. & Son Ltd., Confectioners
Thornhill, Walter & Son, Solicitors
Tilson, Richard H.
Tivy, H. L.
Tivy, Richard B.
Tomkins, W. J. & Son Ltd., Wine Merchants
Toppin, Mrs. A. C.
Towers, S., Mrs.
Towers, J. H. & S., Lace Dealers, Stnrs.
Townsend, Edmond, Sir, K.C.B.
Townsend, G. C. (Estate Office)
Townsend, Horace R., M.D.
Townsend, Norman J., M.D.
Townsend, R. H., M.B.
Townsend, S., Lieut-Col.
Townsend, T. H. Denny, Ophthalmic Surgeon
Tracy, John
Tracy, W. F.
Treacy, Edward P., Commercial Agent
Treacy, John, Victualler
Turner, Edward T.  (Hotel)
Twomey, J., Victualler
Twomey, J. M., Salt, Yeast Merchant
Twomey, Richard, Butter Merchant
Twomey, Vincent
Twomey Bros., Electricians & Plumbers
Twomey, John & Son, Bakers & Grocers
Twomey & Son, Grocery & provisions
Ulster Bank Ltd
United Yeast Co. Ltd.
Universal Supply Stores
University College (Secretary's Office)
University College (Medical School)
University College (Student's Club)
University College (President's Residence)
University College (Registrar's House)
Ursuline Convent
Usborne, Geo., Capt. R.N.
Victoria Hospital
Vincentian Fathers
Walker, Robert, Architect & Engineer
Wallace, Richard, Express Carrier
Wallis, B.
Wallis, T. H. G., Solicitor
Wallis, T. H. G., Solicitor
Wallis, John & Sons, Gen. Carriers
Walsh, David G. & Joseph
Walsh, Fras., Egg, Poultry Merchant
Walsh, W. J., Tea Merchant
Walsh, Nicholas & Son, Grocers & Ironmongers
Warner, William
Waters, George
Waters, R. W.
Waters & Son Ltd., Jas., Chemists & Druggists
Watt, Capt. A. H.
Waugh, J. E., Victualler
Webster, C. A., Rev.
Whitaker, Ed. E., Butter Merchant
Whitaker, J. P.
White, T., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Whitehaven Colliery Co., House, Steam Coal
Whitley, F., Victualler, Cattle Dealer
Whitley, F., Victualler, Cattle Dealer
Williams, D., Carriage Builder
Williams, E., Miss, Provision Merchant
Wilson, Daniel, Painter & Decorator
Wilson, James, House Painter, Decorator
Wilson, John, Pharmaceutical Chemist
Winder, Arthur W., LL.D., Solicitor
Winder, Arthur W., LL.D.
Windsor Hotel
Wolfe, Chas. Wm., Pawn Broker & Jeweller
Wood, John C.
Wood, Miss
Wood, Richard
Wood, W. G., Auctioneer
Woodford, Bourne & Co., Wine Merchants, Grocers
Woodroffe Nursing Institution
Woodroffe, Jane, Mrs.
Woodward, Joseph, Auctioneer
Wright, H. T.
Wright, H. T.
Wrixon, E. D.
Wynne, F. W.
Wynne, G., Mrs.
Wynne & Wynne, Solicitors
Yorkshire Insurance Co. Ltd.
Yost Typewriter Co. Ltd.
Young, John, Miller, Corn Merchant
Young, John
Young Men's Christian Association
Young Women's Christian Association



Corkeran, John F.


Cork, Bandon & S. C. Rly.
Cork, Blackrock & Passage Rly.
Bateman, George
Sutton & Son, Geo.
Gillespie, E., Miss
Post Office
Munster Sm Lndry.
Coughlan, C.
Cork & Macroom Rly.

Munster Hotel
Stack, D.

Doyle, D. F.
Sheehan, J.
Wright, R.
Daunt, D. J.
Butler, Wm.
Powell, W.
Burke, Miss Mary
Cowhie Bros.
Cudmore, R.
O'Leary, D. J.
Morriss' Gramophone Stores
Murphy, Thos. & Sons

Wilkie & Son
Doyle, D. F.
Spillane, M. D.
Mullany, C.
Warren, R. J.
Moynihan & Son
I.O.F. Hall
Fitzgerald, M. J. & Co.
Murphy's Hotel
McDonnell, Jas.
Queen's Hotel
Evans, W. & T.
Foley, M., Miss
Tivoli Restaurant
Desmond's Hotel
O'Sullivan, B.
O'Lehan, Mrs.
Munster Stm. Laundry
Cogan, E.
Carr, J. D.

Costigane, M.
Buckley, B.
Hanan, R.
Lillis, Wm.
O'Connell, Miss M.
Dobson, Mrs.

C. B. & Passage Rly.





Desmond, D.
Paterson, G. A.
C. B. & Passage Rly.




O'Mahony, P. A.
Hilser, Henry
Queenstown
Blackrock Road
Wilton
Main Street
Maylor Street
90 Georges Street
1 West Beach
Lavitts Quay
75 St. Patrick Street
Brown Street
Carrig-Rhu
Oriel Ho.
69 St. Patrick Street
Coolgrena Ho., Rushbrooke
1 Westbourne Place
96 South Mall
1 Winthrop Street
12 St. Patrick's Place
16 Queen Street
Queenstown
Female Prison
18 Lavitt's Quay
Albert Quay
10 Sydney Place
Woodlands
22 South Mall
6 Adelaide Place
91 South Mall
20 St. Patrick's Place
2 Ardfoile Villas
39 South Mall
58 South Mall
South Mall
Great Georges Street
Rushbrooke
King Street
48 South Mall
24 Marlboro' Street
15 Great George's Street
Metropole Buildings, Kingstown
44 King Street
Montenotte
French Church Street
48 Patrick Street
44 Grattan Street
31 King Street
South Mall
Sartoville
Magazine Road
Grand Par Market
Silverspring Ho.
35 Maylor Street
64 Grand Par Market
76 South Main Street
85 South Mall
Glanseskin
1 Alexandra Terrace
Inver
1 Patrick Street
11 Bridge Street
4 Marlboro Street
Mount Vernon Ho.
Custom House
41 Great Britain Street
Patrick Street
Carrigrohane
9 Lavitt's Quay
9 South Mall
3 Wellesley Terrace
1 Adelaide Place
Adelaide Place
81 South Mall
Montenotte
Elmgrove St. Luke's
St. Luke's
Queenstown Junction
St. Patrick's Hill
Cooleen
11 South Mall
South Main Street
Belgrave Place
75 South Mall
College Road
Ballinacurra
The Maltings
Private Ho.
17 Parnell Place
Brumana
Charlemont Terrace
Montpellier Terrace
Winthrop Street
Rutland Street
7 Patrick Street
59 Sunday's Well Road
14 Marlboro' Street
11 Charlemont Terrace
Chiplee Villas, Blackrock Road,
27 Marlboro' Street
19 Dyke Par.
Cook Street
79 Patrick Street
Western Road
89 South Mall
9 Great George's Street
Lavitt's Quay
4 King Street
50 Grand Parade
Alta Terrace, Monkstown
6 South Mall
82 North Main Street
Fernhurst Avenue, Western Road
Tracton park
Maryborough
22 Patrick's Hill
86 Patrick Street
Palmeira
Blackrock Road
Bishop's Ho.
3 Ardtoile Villas, Ballintemple
5 Brookfield Villas
60 Grand Parade
Patrick's Quay
Rockcliffe
33 Grand Parade
68 South Mall
13 Waterloo Place
Patrick's Hill
Glenbrook
King Street
King Street
6 South Mall
47 Patrick Street
34 South Terrace
17 Marina Terrace
47 South Mall
Half-Moon Street
Mathew Quay
17a South Mall
South Mall
Cultra
Ringacoltig
80 South Mall
Anglesea Street
Westbourne Place
Duncarrig, Watercourse Road
7 Great George's Street West
11 South Terrace
42 Princes Street
18 St. Patrick Street
4 Cook Street
Castle Street
Western Road
Grand Parade
30 Harbour Row
46 George's Street
Patrick Street
Belvelly Ho.
Passage West
Glenbrook Ho.
Blackrock
Merton
Military Road
11 South Mall
Hollies
North Monastery
1 Empress Place
Wellington Road
52 South Mall
Penrose Quay
Albert Quay, Coal Office
Waverley
9 Pembroke Street
6 Patrick Street
60 South Mall
92 South Mall
Westboro' St. Luke's
36 St. Patrick's Quay
Queenstown
18 Union Quay
8 Coal Quay
16 Marlboro' Street
Midleton Street
Anchor Stores
6 Maylor Street
Queen Street
103 North Main Street
Buckingham Place
The Castle, Blarney
South Mall
Avondale Dairy
Strand Street
4 Mardyke Street
112 Patrick Street
Dunbar Street
Clifton Montenotts
Queenstown
41a South Mall
32 Grand Parade
14 Tuckey Street
17 Tuckey Street
2 Lucerne, Connaught Avenue
96 South Mall
King's Square
20 John Street
2 Buxton Terrace, Sunday's Well
Main Street
4 South Mall
19 St. Patrick's Place
Sullivan's Quay
Albert Quay
Albert Street
Albert Street
Queenstown
20 Merchant's Quay
C B & S C Railway
Church Street
80 Patrick Street
80 Patrick Street
Grand Parade
Copley Street
Marlboro' Street
Public Baths
Municipal Buildings
Anglesea Street
Emmet Place
Municipal Buildings
Sullivan's Quay
South Mall
Municipal Buildings
Albert Quay
Kyris Street
Municipal Buildings
Municipal Buildings
Municipal Buildings
Lee Road
Municipal Buildings
County Court Ho.
Morrison's Island
17 Morrison's Island
Union Quay
King Street
Lynch's Quay
Father Matthew's statue
Albert Road
Power Station
2 Ethelville
6 Western Terrace, Western Road
2 Fernhurst Terrace, College Road
95 Patrick Street
95 Patrick Street
Richmond Hill
3 Drawbridge Street
22 Merchant Street
72 South Mall
South Mall
Albert Street
Little Island
Custom House
Custom House
Lower Glanmire Road

Harbour Office
Queenstown
Glenbrook
111 Patrick Street
Marlboro' Street
Dunbar Street
Secretary's Office
Capwell Stn.
17 Bachelors' Quay
74 South Mall
King Street
South Mall
Sharman, Crawford Street
Western Road
Emmet Place
Douglas Road
Evergreen
Douglas Road
Douglas Road
Union Quay
114 George's Street
Millfield
Millfield
4 South Mall
30 South Mall
Beasley Street
The Grove
Grand Par.
Grand Par.
36 Princes Street
King Street
5 Scott's Square
Sidney Place
South Mall
Court House
Mardyke
46 Princes Street
Cotter Street
122 Patrick Street
Lota Lodge
Cloyne House
Queenstown
Sydney Place
Eglantine Mntentte
Llanarn
16 Dominick Street
Kilcrone
Ballintemple
44 Sunday's Well
Sunday's Well
6 Sidney Place
Pembroke Street
Morrison's Island
Morrison's Island
Crosshaven
Victoria Lodge
17 St. Patrick's Place
Woodville
Queenstown
104 North Main Street
92 North Mall Street
18 South Mall
59 Grand Parade
King Street
Shanakiel Road
River View Place, Sunday's Well
63 Grand Par.
12 Morrison's Island
Victoria Road
51 Pope's Quay
Drumcora, Blackrock Road
4 Ardfoile Villas
Iverena, Western Road
Inniscarrig
Dalymount, Shanakiel
Poultry Farm, Glanmire
30 Shandon Street
Clieve Hill, Blackrock Road
14 Great George Street
Tobin Street
1 Park Villas, Victoria Road
Church Street
3 Merchants' Quay
Electric Saw Mills, Weston Road
Caroline Street
13 North Main Street
6 Academy Street
81 Grand Par.
25 Patrick Street
8 South Terrace
8 South Terrace
61 North Main Street
College View, Sunday's Well
Adelaide Place
Myrtle Hill House
Ard Patrick, Patrick's Hill
103 Patrick Street
65 George's Street
2 Langford Row
St. Bruno's
25 Henry Street
11 West Beach
Watercourse Road
5 Pembroke Street
White Street
Riversdale, Sunday's Well
29 South Mall
Grand Parade Market
Churchfield House, Fair Hill
Knockevan, Rushbrooke
1 Fernhurst Avenue
Maylor Street
Frankfort, Montenotte
Knockrea, Blackrock Road
Hibernian Bldgs.
Hibernian Bldgs.
Hibernian Bldgs.
Merchants' Street
89 South Mall
6 Alexandra Place
33 Mary Street
Fernhurst
Combermere House, Glounthaune
The Mall House
Douglas
4 Grattan Street
Union Quay
113 Patrick Street
1 Connell Street
Tower Hill
Douglas Hall
Grand Parade Market
Phoenix Street
14 Great George's Street West
74 George's Street
Grand Parade Market
Hillesden, Lower Montenotte
16 St. Patrick's Place
Glyntown, Glanmire
59 South Mall
5 Grenville Place
Watercourse Road
Mt. Desert, Lee Road
Ardnalee, Mid. Glanmire Road
Arbutus Lodge, Montenotte
24 Great George's Street
Great George's Street
South Mall
Blarney Street
North Esk.
32 Patrick Street
Lee Road
Lee Road
Lee Road
Lee Road
78 Patrick Street
The Barracks
Tenby Cottage
2 East Beach
Hazelmere, Cross Douglas Road
Lynch's Quay
Western Road
43 Leitrim Street
Leitrim Street
Leitrim Street
Alta Terrace, Monkstown
6 Alta Terrace, Monkstown
South Mall
Western Road
112 Patrick Street
Board of Works
5 Great George's Street
Windmill Road
3 Winthrop Street
3 Westbourne Villas, Western Road
57 Grand Parade
Patrick Street
Sullivan's Quay
14 North Mall
Eglinton Asylum
44 Patrick Street
Strand Street
20 Merchants' Quay
Crosshaven
Lapp's Island House
1 Clarence Place, St. Lke.
2 South Mall
Sunday's Well Road
St. Finbarr's West
12 St. Patrick's Hill
66 George's Street
24 Gd. Parade Market
86 South Mall
1 Gordon Villas, Monkstown
2 Mnt. Verdon Terrace
7 South Mall
3 Redclyffe, Western Road
13 Merchants' Quay
34 Patrick Street
95 South Mall
St. Anthony's Hall
Miramar
Cuskinny
2 South Mall
26 Marlboro' Street
Lapp's Quay
Marina Mills
Hollymount, Lee Road
Court House
Shandon Street
46 South Mall
46 South Mall
Parkhurst, Victoria Road
3 St. Finbarn Place
Blackrock Road
Old Blackrock Road
Victoria Villa
42 Grand Par.
6 Lower Montenotte
North Main Street
Patrick Street
21 South Mall
18 Prince's Street
Ballintemple
29 Pope's Quay
3 St. Joseph's Terrace, Blackrock Road
25 Patrick's Hill
1 Carroll's Quay
Hyde Park House
18 St. Patrick's Place
23 Patrick Street
Summerstown House
Sunday's Well
Lisnalee, Ballintemple
2 Shanakiel Lawn
32 Maylor Street
50 Grand Parade
Corbally House
7 Dunedin, Connaught Avenue
The Glen
Sydney Place
11 Emmett Place
Montpellier
46 Parnell Place
Crosshaven
Glenbrook House
Queenstown
Glanmire Stn.
Glanmire Stn.
Patrick Street
North Esk.
Carrigduve?
5 Charlemont Terrace
Fort William Tivol
Maylor Street
Greenmount
Marlboro' House, St. Patrick's Place
56 South Mall
5 South Mall
Ballymacthomas
1 Harbour Terrace
5 The Beach
11 South Mall
Lota Park
Dunkattiel, Glanmire
16 Merchants' Quay
70 Patrick Street
70 Patrick Street
37 South Mall
Snugborough, Blackrock Road
King Street
Ardcairn, Ballintemple
39 South Mall
Lake View
Beechmount
Glenmervyn
77 South Mall
77 South Mall
Avncore Mills, Midleton
Clonmallin, Midleton
Lower George's Street
4 Old Market Place
3 Clifton Terrace
8 Maylor Street
2 Ashton Lawn
70 South Mall
Westview, Sunday's Well
3 Alexandra Place
Mulgrave Road
Ballymore House
Great George's Street
Trafalgar House, Mid Glanmire Road
Lee View, Montenotte
Commons Road
80 Patrick Street
80 Patrick Street
57 Grand Par.
59 South Main Street
Clarke's Bridge
Lough Nurseries
33 Patrick Street
Ardcairn, Ballintemple
57 South Mall
91a South Mall
Ring View, Glenbrook
31 Great George's Street
Wellington Road
North Main Street
North Main Street
Kyris Street
South Terrace
Nr. Queenstown
Crosshaven House
59 South Mall
Fishers Lane
4 Summer Hill Terrace
63 Patrick Street
Wilmount House
Midleton
32 Blarney Street
48 Grand Par.
Ashton Lawn
Edmonton, Patrick's Hill
30 Merchant Street
Blackpool
Patrick Street
15 Cornmarket Street
40 St. Luke's
7 East Beach
61 Grand Par.
6 Cornmarket Street
South Main Street
2 Castleview
South Mall
Old George's Street
36 Maylor Street
Anchor Bar, Midleton
Riversdale, Sunday's Well
74 South Mall
2 Shrewsbury Villas, Bellevue Park
22 Old George's Street
Anglesea Place
Sydney House
Audley House
Monteville, Montenotte
28 South Mall
Grand Par.
95 South Main Street
2 South Mall
Cook Street
Clover Hill
33 South Mall
Connell Street, Lapps Island
Hill House
12 Winthrop Street
1 George's Quay
Private Office
Catherine Street
Glencairn
Military Road
11 Sidney Place
Clanloughlin, Lee Road
50 South Mall
Mount Eton
Lynch's Quay
62 North Main Street
Princes Street
35 Watercourse Road
Belvedere Tivoli
Toorak
Rockville, Boreenmanna Road
9 Warren's Place
69 South Mall
5 South Mall
Pembroke Street
Queenstown
18 King Street
Mayfield House
Queenstown
Dunbar Street
Dunbar Street
Morgan Street
39 Warrens' Place
10 Bridge Street
41 Princes Street
Charlotte Quay
97 North Main Street
Maylor Street
Brown Street
Brookfield
Brookfield
Mahon
Kyrl's Quay
Nelson Place
Motor Office
Rushbrooke
20 St. Patrick's Hill
43 South Mall
Ardfallen
Grand Par.
37 Marlboro' Street
Merchant Street
4 Millard Street
32 Lavitt's Quay
82 Grand Par.
19 Great George's Street
Drinan Street
16 Chapel Lane
9 King Street
11 Marlboro' Street
18 Tuckey Street
Kennefick's Hotel
11 Prince's Street
2 Redcliffe, Western Road
6 Bellevue Place, Monkstown
108 Patrick Street
12 Pembroke Street
Ferney
7 Woods Lane
Old George's Street
18 East Beach
15 South Mall
Patrick Street
The White House, Fir Hill, Monkstown
9 Princes Street
9 Patrick Street
118 Patrick Street
16 Bridge Street
Thornhill
96 Old George's Street
26 South Mall
Sans Souci
Vernon Mount
4 Great George's Street
15 South Mall
Main Street
Riversdale
Endsleigh, Douglas Road
26 Patrick's Hill
96 Patrick Street
Great George's Street
Patrick Street
Great George's Street
21 Prince's Street
Maryville
106 St. Patrick's Street
King Street
10 Mount View Terrace
Ennismore
Queenstown
Carrig
72 Patrick Street
48 South Mall
1 Shanakiel Lawn
7 Bridge Street
14 Patrick Street
49 South Mall
94 Patrick Street
118 Patrick Street
Grange Erin, Douglas
64 Sunday's Well Road
25 Great George's Street
14 West Beach
Ethel Ville, Vict. Road
30 Marlboro' Street
27 Sundayswell
Beach
Rockmount House
11a Mulgrave Road
143 Barrack Street
Lotamore, Glanmire Road
Kemp Street
1 Kemp Street
Parkgariffe
Mt. Verdon
Little Hanover Street
4 Ashton Place, Blackrock Road
29 Marlboro' Street
43 Grand Par.
Waterview
21 South Main Street
Grant & Co.
Bowling Green Street
52 South Mall
Annmount
8 Merchant's Quay
Ellerslie, Douglas Road
16 Marlboro' Street
Emmet Place
Ardmanagh
Moorlands
4 Midleton Park
23 Castle Street
Shanakiel
10 East Beach
34 Cook Street
Patrick Street
Glanville, Summerhill
Riversdale, 40 Sunday's Well Road
1 Charlemont Terrace
1 Landscape Terrace, Sdy. W.
92 South Mall
Janeville, Ballintemple
25 St. Patrick's Hill
Anglesea Street
St. Dominick's Mills
Buxton House, Sunday's Well
1 Pembroke Street
Camden Quay
1 Ardfoils Villas, Ballintemple
27 Wellington Road
30 South Mall
Trabeg, Douglas Road
Bonnington, Montenotte
Woodview
5 George's Quay
4 Mt. Verdon Terrace
Bellevue
Dundanlon Castle
Gd. Par. Market
Ringmein, Queenstown
14 South Mall
91 Patrick Street
Sheares Street
Carrigbeg, Sundays Well
Patrick's Hill
55 Patrick Street
Bridge Street
12 King's Square
74 South Mall
19 South Mall
9 North Mall
St. Luke's
Knockrea, Douglas Road
1 Graham Terrace
1 Caroline Street
4 Lower Montenotte
Lotabeg
8 Adelaide Place, St. Luke's
3 Camden Quay
Blarney Mills
St. Helen's, Blarney
23 Great George's Street
3 Patrick Street
18 Winthrop Street
St. Luke's Cross
17a Winthrop Street
1 Wellington Villas, Military Road
Marlboro' Street
Copley Street
70 South Mall
6 Cook Street
Flax Fort
7 Pembroke Street
17 Bridge Street
104 Patrick Street
Richmond House, 32 Patrick's Hill
Travers Street
Victoria Road
Grenville Place
Warrens Place
2 Wellesley Terrace, St. Luke's
King Street
King Street
King Street
Valebrook House, Ballyvolane
118 Patrick Street
Midleton
King Street
Midleton
Garrison Canteen


Cork
Ballincollig
Commander Coast Defences
Leinster Regiment Officers' Mess
Headquarters, 6th Division
Yorkshire Lgt. Infantry
1 Harbour View
8 Ferncliffe Villas
North Esk Castle
Main Street
5 Shandon Street
Ardeen
Leahurst, Douglas Road
Monkstown
Grand Parade
Moore's Hotel, Morrison's Island
Central Hall Chas.
Hoddersfield
38 Marlboro' Street
15 Patrick's Hill
34 Grand Parade
College Road
1 Summer Hill, St. Lukes
Mt. Grange
Ballybrack
1 Ashton Lawn
Rosetta
74 South Mall
45 South Mall
Ballincurrig Lodge, Douglas
Douglas Mills
43 Marlboro' Street
9 Castle Street
Beasley Street
King Street
36 Patrick Street
6 King Street
Edenvale, Douglas Road
Warrens Place
South Mall
21 Cook Street
Show Yard
30 Patrick Street
30 Patrick Street
Main Street
South Mall
South Mall
Victoria Road
Cork
Saw Mill Street
28 Marlboro' Street
Tivoli House, Tivoli
Inchera, Glanmire
30 Thomas Davis Street
Merchant Chambers, Merchant Street
7 Camden Quay
Bellevue
23 St. Patrick's Hill
5 Buxton Terrace, Sunday's Well
Vosterburg
Shanakiel House
Ringmahon
Carrigmore
26 Henry Street
35 Grand Par. Market
41 South Mall
Carrigmr., Montenotte
Eglantine, Montenotte
13 Drawbridge Street
Douglas House
39 Old George Street
44 South Mall
8 Popes Quay
47 Great George's Street
32 George's Street
95 South Mall
Riverstown
58 Leitrim Street
58 Leitrim Street
58 Leitrim Street
55 Shandon Street
Evergreen Mills
6 Thomas Davis Street
4 Morrison Island
16 West Beach
87 Patrick Street
"Bellevue" Cross Douglas Road
Convamore
2 Chiplee Villas, Blackrock Road
King Street
Patrick's Quay
1 Fernhurst Villas
84 Grand Par.
Coachford Junc.
Glenmore
Mutton Lane
38 Old George's Street
South Mall
King Street
14 Charlemont Terrace
"Temple Lawn" Blackrock Road
"Tellingana" Blackrock Road
French Church Street
French Church Street
41 Patrick Street
41 Patrick Street
Floraville
5 Tivoli Road
2 Sidney Villas
Ashton Place
"Springmount" Sundays Well
Devonshire Street
Cork
Cork
Gerald Griffen Street
90 South Mall
38 South Mall
The Presbytery
6 Park Villas, Victoria Road
4 Camden Place
'Apothecaries Hall' 37 Main Street
10 Union Quay
Clarke's Bridge
Douglas
Clermont, Douglas
Falkeners Lane
Rathmore Farm, Barrackton
"Hollymount" Blarney Road
21 King Street
51 Grand Parade Market
10 Winthrop Street
88 South Mall
South Main Street
2 South Mall
13 Leitrim Street
Court House
7 Great George's Street
Derrynane
49 Lower Glanmire Road
Camden House
35 King Street
Carrigtwohill
19 Hanover Street
Bishop Street
38 South Mall
47 Grand Par.
Rockcliffe
13 Anderson's Quay
6 Camden Quay
17 St. Patrick's Hill
40 Great George's Street
29 Drawbridge Street
5 Great George's Street
King Street
47 Princes Street
Dunbar Street
Ballincollig, Military Barracks
Lee Villa, Sundays Well
68 Grand Par. Market
"The Gables" Patrick's Hill
Watercourse Road
5 The Park
"Belmont" Douglas Road
Glenarm, Tivoli
Warrens Place
49a King Street
8 Patrick Street
17 North Main Street
57 South Mall
49 Grand Par.
45 York Street
West Beach
10 Cook Street
4 Sidney Place
Magazine Road
Mount Bernard
70 South Mall
22 Grand Par.
Castle Jane
21 Academy Street
55 South Mall
Oriel Lodge
9 North Main Street
Lakeview Lodge, Ballyvolane
Achinver
"Oakhurst" Queenstown
1 Scott's Square
3 Dublin Street
43 Grand Par.
Midleton
Lindville
"Old Court" Rochestown
39 South Main Street
5 Patrick Street
"Rosemount" Connaught Avenue
51 Great George's Street
50 Merchant Street
Berwick Lane, Blackpool
3 Marlboro' Street
52 Pope's Quay
Rathpeacon House
Feltrim
20 South Mall
Blarney Street
43 King Street
38 Great George's Street
King Street
Private Office
Custom House Quay
Beaumont House
Railway Street
89 South Mall
1 Princes Street Market
North Gate Bridge
Carrigmahon
1 Sydney Place
"Roseville" Mayfield Road
11 Cook Street
44 Marlboro' Street
30 Old George's Street
10 Morrison's Island
Bellinure
69 Sough Mall
13 Dyke Par.
3 Beechmount Terrace
Endsleigh Cottage
Hive Ironworks
36 Grand Par.
89 St. Patrick Street
114 Bandon Road
Winthrop Street
Prospect
14 Warren's Place
117 Patrick Street
69 Old Georges Street
"Kilcrenagh" Carrigrohane
Bessboro'
Dunsland, Glanmire
Union Quay
Kyris Street
85 South Mall
Marlboro' Street
6 Brookfield Villas

Post Office
Summerville
Cork
Queenstown
Midleton
Beazley Street
"Allevard" Blackrock Road
12a Winthrop Street
Mount St. Joseph's
Crosshaven
Rushbrooke
South Mall
13 South Mall
119 George's Street
"Bellmont" Victoria Road
7 Academy Street
124 Patrick Street
Parnell Place
Westbourne Place

Gas Works, Rshbrooke
Queenstown
Park Road
122 Lower Road

Queenstown
Tibbotstown
Church Street
Lower Glanmire Road
Carrigrohane House
Ballintemple
12 Marlboro' Street
Boreenmanna Road
26 Great George's Street
Civility Stud Farm
Tramore
14 Mulgrave Road
The Hill House
2 Belgrave Place
35 Grand Par.
7 Smithgrove Terrace, Montenotte
Ballyhooley Road
38 Grand Par.
74 South Mall
Anderson's Quay
Carrigaloe
"Rcksvge" Anglesea Street
Queenstown
1 Cornmarket Street
"Cooleens" Douglas Road
26 Great George's Street
Blackrock Road
"Ramhill Cottage" Ballinacurra
"Lochcarrig" Ballinacurra
Menloe
94 South Mall
Main Street
2 Patrick's Quay
John Street
"Leeholme" Fernhurst Road
2 South Mall
Ballinacurra House
Queenstown
53 South Mall
Union Quay Barracks
Market Lane
35 Patrick Street
6 Clifton Terrace, Summerhill
Killowen Cottage, St. Anns
2 Patrick Street
Dundanion Lodge
Prince's Street
42 Prince's Street
"Clarence House" St. Luke's
91 South Mall
26 Maylor Street
King Street
Gray's Lane
114 Patrick Street
S. Ann's Hill
Cork
Cork
Wellington Road
Montenotte
St. Mary's Road, Peacock Lane
Cork
13 St. Patrick's Place
74 South Mall
6 Great George's Street West
Doughcloyne
Friar's Walk Nurseries
34 Great George's Street
Smith Street
69 South Mall
Rathpeacon Hall
50 King Street
Almora Villa
The Glen
Wellington House, Lee Road
15 South Mall
25 Patrick's Quay
3 Patrick's Quay
Scott's Square
Westlands
3 Patrick's Quay
6 Patrick's Quay
17 Patrick Street
Grammar School
Summerville
Ravenscourt
"Springville" Blackrock Road
Dunbar Street
The Wood Park
John Street
21 South Mall
110 Patrick Street
2 Ardcullen View
3 Ardcullen View
Grand Par. Market
56 South Mall
"Maryboro'" Douglas
Camden Quay
40 Princes Street
7 Alexandra Place
10 Patrick Street
"Bloomfield" Douglas
Cove Street
16 South Mall
Lee Mount
Grand Par. Market
2 Verdon Place
King Street
99 Patrick Street
32 Patrick Street
Blackrock Road
Little Island
Douglas Street
29 King Street
49 Grand Parade Market
"The Laurels" Western Road
"Pembroke" Passage West
10 Old George's Street
Grattan Street
St. Patrick's Bridge
47 South Mall
Sunday's Well
60 South Mall
"Trafalgar House" Tivoli
Winthrop Street
Marino
21 Cook Street
43 Sunday's Well
Lower George Street
Westgrove
38 Princes Street
11 South Mall
15 Maylor Street
13 Grenville Place
Mardyke
31 Patrick Street
Montpellier Terrace
Pinehurst
Windsor
Roselodge
Montpellier Terrace
"The Hollies" Sunday's Well
Eagle Lodge
1 South Mall
32 St. Patrick's Quay
Blackrock
Blarney
Passage West
Broderick Street
East Beach
13 Beach
Ardeevin
2 St. Luke's Cross
Charleston
"Rock Lodge" Monkstown
123 Patrick Street
2 Scott's Square
92 South Mall
91 South Mall


1 Harbour View Terrace
2 Harbour View Terrace
Lauriston
7 Adelaide Place
"Shrewsbury Villas" Bellevue Park
19 Lavitt's Quay
53 King Street
53 King Street
West Beach
3 Bridge Street
8 Prince's Street
71 Patrick Street
8 Bridge Street
46 South Mall
"Ethelville" Western Road
Barnstead
Carrigbeg
19 Winthrop Street
Silverdale
5 Westbourne Place
Scott's Square
Clontymon, Boreenmana Road
Queenstown
7 Sidney Place
24 St. Patrick's Hill
Westbourne Place
4 Riviera
14 St. Patrick's Hill
Kilnap House
Diamond Hill, Blackrock Road
20 Winthrop Street
40 Grand Parade Market
65 George Street
Academy Street
3 Camden Quay
Eason's Avenue
43 King Street
41 Paul Street
102 Shandon Street
40 Harbour Row
St. Patrick Street
Maylor Street
Pier House, Monsktown
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Cork
Blackrock
Dunlea House
Infirmary Road
Sunday's Well
17 South Mall
10 Marlboro' Street
The Priory
Main Street
16 South Mall
4 Pembroke Street
Water View, Sunday's Well Road
42 Hanover Street
12 Bridge Street
Main Street
Park Avenue, Ballintemple
Midleton House
"Springfield" Gardiner's Hill
4 Winthrop Street
Rockgrove
Grand Parade Market
St. Michael's Rectory
11 Mulgrave Road
"Oakville" Blackrock Road
17 Westbourne Place
Lapps Quay
100 Douglas Street
16 Lancaster Quay
Union Quay
8 East Beach
Marlboro' Street
38 Grand Parade
18 The Beach
17 South Mall
Mount Verdon
King Street
4 Shandon Street
Lota
Ditchley
"Kitsboro'" Carrigrohane
79 South Mall
64 Patrick Street
1 Summerhill
"St. Brandons" Montenotte
26 Cook Street
Mardyke House
"Peace Office" Court House
7 Sidneyville, Bellevue
Neptune Lodge, Glenbrook
"River View" Montenotte
18 South Mall
73 South Mall
31 South Mall
2 Great George's Street
Blair Castle
Marlboro' Street
Sidney Place

 
 

next - Bandon, Fermoy, Mallow, Youghal, Limerick, Charleville, Clonmel, Croom, Ennis, Thurles, Tipperary, Tralee, Waterford, Gorey, Kilkenny, Maryborough, Newbridge, Wexford & Wicklow