LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1913 Telephone Directory

Belfast - Dublin - Cork

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Belfast    Londonderry, etc.   Dublin Pt. 1    Dublin Pt. 2   Dublin Pt. 3   Dublin Pt. 4   Dublin Pt. 5   Dublin Pt. 6 

Skerries, Drogheda, Dundalk, Sligo, Navan, Clara, Athlone, Mullingar, Castlebellingham, Galway, Enniskillen & Cork

Bandon, Fermoy, Mallow, Youghal, Limerick, Charleville, Clonmel, Croom, Ennis, Thurles, Tipperary, Tralee, Waterford, Gorey, Kilkenny, Maryborough, Newbridge, Wexford & Wicklow

Bandon
including Ballineen and Bandon

Public Call Offices

Ballineen
Bandon

Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Ballineen
Ballineen
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Ballineen
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon

1
1

2
3
31
4
5
6
10
7
8
9
2
4
11
12
35
14
15
16
3
33
17
18
19
20
22
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
34
13
29
30
34
Ballineen Post Office
Bandon Post Office

Allman & Co., Distillers
Bandon Hosiery Co. Ltd.
Brennan, Joseph, Bottling Co.
Brennan Ltd.
Calnan, J. J., Wine Merchant
Clerke, J. & Co., General Merchants
Coffey, T. & Co., Drapery, Millinery, House Furnishers
Cork, Bandon & South Coast Railway
Deane, J. B., Solicitor
Desmond, H., Victualler
Fehily, P., General Merchant
Fitzgerald, Patrick  (Hotel)
Good, John, General Merchant
Harte, E. H., Timber Merchant
Harte, E. H., Timber Merchant
Healy, M. & C., Corn Merchants
Heron, W. & Co., Hardware Merchants
Hickey, Matthias C., Spirit Merchant
Hosford, John, General Merchant
Jeffers, J. T., Grocer & Baker
Keohane, Peter, General Merchant
McCarthy, P. J., Solicitor
Moriarty, Grocer
Munster & Leinster Bank Ltd.
O'Driscoll, James J., Egg Merchant
O'Driscoll, Mrs. Kate, Butter Merchant
O'Driscoll, P. J., Solicitor
O'Driscoll, T., Horse Dealer
Pope, Geo. & Co., Timber Merchants
Presentation Convent
Reid, John, Physician
Scanlan, Thomas, Solicitor
Stopford, Colonel J. W.
Town Hall
Unkles Brothers, Flour Millers
Walsh, J. & Co., General Merchants
Welply, J. J., M.D.



Bandon
Bandon
Shannon Street
Shannon Street
South Main Street
South Main Street
South Main Street
Bandon
Bandon
South Main Street
Ballineen
Ballineen
Bandon
Cavendish Quay
Craigle
Bandon
Bandon
South Main Street
Ballineen
South Main Street
New Road
South Main Street
South Main Street
Bandon
Bandon
South Main Street
South Main Street
Hill Terrace
Bandon
Bandon
Bank Place
7 Castle Street
Clancool House
Bandon
Bandon
Bandon
Bridge Street

Fermoy Area
including Fermoy, Glanworth and Kilworth

Public Call Offices

Fermoy
Glanworth
Kilworth

Fermoy
Fermoy
Fermoy
Fermoy
Fermoy
Fermoy
Glanworth
Fermoy
Fermoy
Fermoy
Fermoy
Fermoy
Fermoy
Fermoy
Kilworth
Glanworth
Fermoy
Fermoy
Fermoy
Kilworth
Fermoy
Fermoy
Fermoy
Kilworth
Fermoy
Kilworth
Fermoy
Fermoy
Fermoy
Fermoy
Fermoy
Fermoy
Kilworth
Fermoy
Glanworth
Fermoy
Fermoy
Fermoy
1
1
1

31
2
32
35
23
3
2
4
27
5
6
7
8
26
5
3
9
10
21
3
11
12
19
6
13
4
24
22
25
33
20
14
2
15
4
16
35
17
Fermoy Post Office
Glanworth Post Office
Kilworth Post Office

Barry, J. J., Dr., Surgeon
Barry, J. & Sons, Iron, Timber Merchants
Baylor, Peter, Merchant
Board of Guardians
Brigade Headquarters
Broderick, J. J., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Callaghan & Son, James, Corn Merchants
Creedon, Denis, Builder
Daly, Thomas, Grocer, Wine Merchant
Daniels, H. S., Court Military Tailor
Dunlea, Philip, Creamery & Bakery
Dunlea, W. & Sons, Coal Merchants, Carowners
Fermoy Club
Fermoy Urban Council
Fleury, Mrs. Anna M.
Fouhy, James  (Bakery)
Furlong, C. J.
Gas Company
Hallinan, T. & Sons, Flour Mills
Hanlon, John, Cattle Dealer
Hayes, Daniel, Builder
Hodder, G. F.
Kelleher, Timothy & Sons, Merchants
Kirkpatrick, J. A., Timber Merchant
Lombard, James, Italian Warehouseman
Lucas, M. C.
McAuliffe, Thomas, General Merchant
McCarthy, William, Grocery, Wine Merchant
Magnier, Michael J., Posting, Livery, Undertaking
Magnier, T. P., Doctor
O'Brien, James, Army Contractor
O'Brien, Patrick, General Draper
O'Geran, Miss M. Brodrick
O'Mahoney, Thomas, Builder
Quinlan, John F., Woollen Manufacturer
Royal Hotel
Sheehy, John J., Posting Establishment
Suttons Ltd., Merchants, Colliery Proprietors




5 St. James' Place
Patrick Street
4 King Street
Workhouse
Rathealy Road
Patrick Street
Glanworth
Rathealy Road
Queen's Square
Queen's Square
Patrick Street
Mill Road
Fermoy
Fermoy
Glenwood
Glanworth
Richmond
Fermoy
Clondulane
Main Street
Pike Road
Briscoe Place
Market Square
Glanseskin
Artillery Quay
Ballinacarriga
Barrack Hill
Fermoy
Newmarket Street
Medical Hall, Queen's Square
Fermoy
Queen's Square
Rushmount
Barrack Hill
Glanworth
Queen's Square
Barrack Hill
Fermoy

Mallow Area
including Buttevant and Mallow

Public Call Offices

Buttevant
Mallow

Mallow
Mallow
Buttevant
Mallow
Mallow
Mallow
Mallow
Mallow
Buttevant
Mallow
Buttevant
Buttevant
Mallow
Mallow
Mallow
Mallow
Mallow
Mallow
Buttevant
Buttevant
Mallow
Mallow
1
1

2
16
4
7
10
15
12
8
2
11
6
3
6
5
17
14
9
9a
5
7
4
3
Buttevant Post Office
Mallow Post Office

Cleeve Brothers
Creagh, John
Creamery Co. Ltd. (P. Roche, Manager)
Dudley, James J., Solicitor
Fitzgerald, Edward, Solicitor
Garty's Pharmacy
Golden, John, Auctioneer
Great Southern & Western Railway Co.
Lenahan, T. W., General Merchant
O'Connor, Patrick, General Merchant
Officers' Mess (1st N. Staffordshire Regiment)
Oliver, W. R., Merchant
Priestley, T. W., Merchant
Rocke, Mrs.
Royal Artillery Barracks
Southern Nurses' Home (Matron)
Suttons Ltd., Merchants, Colliery Proprietors
Suttons Ltd., Merchants, Colliery Proprietors
Walsh, Edward, Horse Dealer
Walsh, S. B. & Son, Coal Merchants
Webb, J. & R. Ltd., Flour & Meal Millers, etc.
Williams, Kingsmill Brady, Corn Miller



Cond Milk Factory
"Ardcraoib" Mallow

Hawthorn
Bank Place
Mallow
Main Street
Railway Station
Main Street
Main Street
Barracks
The Mills
Main Street
Mallow Castle

Private Hospital
Railway Station
144 Bank Place
Barrack Place
Buttevant
The Mills
K.B. Williams' Mills

Youghal Area
including Clashmore and Youghal

Public Call Offices

Ardmore
Clashmore
Youghal
Youghal

Youghal
Youghal
Youghal
Youghal
Youghal
Youghal
Youghal
Youghal
Youghal
Youghal
Youghal
Youghal
Youghal
Youghal
Youghal
Youghal
Youghal
Youghal
1
1
1
13

2
3
16
4
5
19
6
7
15
8
9
10
11
18
20
14
12
17
Ardmore Post Office
Clashmore Post Office
Youghal Post Office
Youghal Post Office

Atlantic & Pacific Hotels (Mrs. Meade, Proprietress)
Broderick, William, Victualler & Draper
Condon, John & Son, Auctioneers & Valuers
Farrell, Richard Ltd., General Merchants
Fleming, Martin J., General Merchant
Hodnett, Wm., Solicitor
Keller, Monsignor D., Right Rev.
Kennedy, Michael, Wine Merchant, etc.
Martin & Blackwood, General Merchants
Merrick, Samuel J., General Merchant
Murray, Michael & Son, Builders & Contractors
Pasley & Co. Ltd., General Merchants
Presentation Convent
Strand Hotel
Walsh & Co., Ironmongers, Seedsmen, etc.
Youghal & Monard Brick & Tile Co. Ltd., Brick Manufacturers
Youghal Board of Guardians (R. Francis Ronayne, Clerk of Union)
Youghal Urban Council, Gas Works


Youghal
Strand


49-50 Main Street
68 & 69 North Main Street
51 North Main Street
1 & 2 North Main Street
Youghal
Presbytery
South Main Street
111 North Main Street
78-83 North Main Street

North Main Street
Youghal
Youghal
92 North Main Street
Youghal
Workhouse
Youghal

Limerick
including Adare, Castleconnell, Castletroy, Killaloe, Limerick and Roxborough

Public Call Offices

Adare
Castleconnell
Castletroy
Killaloe
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
P.O. Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Roxborough

Limerick
Castletroy
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Castletroy
Limerick
Adare
Adare
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Killaloe
Limerick
Limerick
Castleconnell
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Roxboro'
Limerick
Castletroy
Limerick
Limerick
Killaloe
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Killaloe
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Adare
Adare
Adare
Limerick
Limerick
Castleconnell
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Roxboro'
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Adare
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Roxboro'
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Adare
Limerick
Castletroy
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Killaloe
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Castletroy
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Killaloe
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Castletroy
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Killaloe
Limerick
Roxboro'
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Adare
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Roxboro
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Killaloe
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Castleconnell
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Adare
Adare
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Castletroy
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Killaloe
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Adare
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Castleconnell
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Castletroy
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
Limerick
10
10
10
10
199
36
160
1
220
298
201
136
202
119
280
137
10

34
9
45
217
77
1
289
8
2
276
70
70a
286
6
232
108
1
122
150
7y
3
141
3
139
210
1
282
5
5
174
26
85
48
223
120
184
203
81
140
306
273
266
129
145
196
196a
196b
196c
186
107
186a
114
302
20
272
5x
216
287
154
131
157
24
144
112
112a
212
169
252
4
221
290
258
292
23
161
161a
11
284
26y
248
12y
285
1
5
9
241
98
2
14
14a
14c
14d
4
72
18y
155
40
68
6
242
91
29
35
188
5
27
57
264
4x
304
237
30
244
180
156
4
178
5
49
80
13
54
135
59
3
21a
21
185
187
146
297
60
6
296
27y
38
9y
301
8x
83
245
104
308
2
103
19y
263
208
93
7x
2
4
147
9
142
176
4y
3y
61
2
171
2y
88
8
218
247
65
175
116
5y
132
64
143
256
279
152
152a
44
190
270
278
267
164
7
8
86
1
71
170
16x
7
50
167
42
94
228
46
72
165
163
115
251
158
151
6
173
109
109a
58
260
274
99
261
182
43
19
291
8
125
124
2x
265
134
86
18x
21x
153
87
51
113
78
227
15y
222
195
5
20x
294
89
63
1
299
95
19x
33
33a
211
225
10
10a
86
262
79
204
233
76
224
28x
18
32
194
62
293
181
249
69
183
24y
14x
13y
6x
96
159
11x
191
148
47
251
16y
206
101
193
28
207
250
307
8y
133
56
15
53
27x
172
37
229
92
214
166
4
20y
311
310
305
52
281
205
149
22
22a
22b
231
255
3
12
226
254
23x
127
74
7
31
31a
31b
215
128
138
15x
105
130
39
236
55
66
3
179
156
7
246
277
12
12a
230
209
11
1x
11y
283
234
17
235
41
162
162a
111
97
73
110
82
100
168
28y
197
84
25
192
79a
5
16
200
102
126
106
123
117
118
4
90
268
202
189
67
177
Adare Post Office
Castleconnell Post Office
Castletroy Post Office
Killaloe Post Office
Limerick - Cecil Street, 6
County Court House
George Street, 30
Head Post Office
Henry Street
Military Road
Mungret Street
Patrick Street, 28
Queen Street
Roches Street, 5
Sarsfield Street
Thomas Street
Ballysheedy

Anglo-American Oil Co. Ltd.
Annacotty Co-operative Creamery Ltd.
Army Clothing Factory
Army Service Corps
Ashe, H. & E., Printers & Bookbinders
Bailey, W. W., Mrs.
Bailey, W. W., Mrs.
Ballingall, R. R., Estate Office
Ballingall, R. R.
Bank of Ireland
Bannatyne, J. & Sons (Mt. Kennett Mills)
Bannatyne, J. & Sons (Mr. Goodbody's Office)
Bannatyne, J. & Sons
Bannatyne, J. & Sons, Millers
Barrett, John, Victualler & Poulterer
Barrington, J. B., Land Agent
Barrington, J.B.
Barrington's Hospital
Barry, P. J., Stock Broker
Barry Bros., Creamery, Florists, Purveyors
Becher, E. W.
Blackall, H., Solicitor
Blood, C. H., M.D.
Bloodsmyth, A., Solicitor
Board of Works
Board of Works (Sluice Keeper's Office)
Bourke, G. & J. F.
Bourke, P. D. & Co., Wholesale General Warehousemen
Bourke, P. E., J.P.
Boyd, Mrs.
Boyd, J. & G. Ltd., Wholesale Grocers
Boyd, J. & G. Ltd. (Shipping Dept.)
Cannock & Co. Ltd., Manufacturers & Warehousemen
Castle Barracks (R.E.)
Christy, W. (Motor Works, Garage)
City Bakery & People's   (Bakery)
City Brick & Tile Work Co.
City of Cork Steam Packet Co. Ltd.
City Dispensary
Clarke, James, Commission Agent
Clarke, Wm. & Son, Tobacco Manufacturers
Cleeve, F. C.
Cleeve, Francis J.
Cleeve, Lady
Cleeve Bros. (Condensed Milk Factory)
Cleeve Bros.  (Dairy)
Cleeve Bros.  (Chocolate Factory)
Cleeve Bros.  (Private Office)
Cleeve Bros.  (Condensed Milk Factory)
Cleeve Bros.  (Caramel Factory)
Cleeve Bros.
Clifford, D. J. W.
Clune, John, Tobacco, Snuff Manufacturer
Clyde Shipping Co.
Coffey, Edward, Solicitor
Connolly, P., Corn Merchant
Convent of Mercy
Convent of Mercy
Coogan, J. V., Dental Surgeon
Coonerty, P., Railway Public Carriers
Co-operative Wholesale Society Ltd.
County Club
County Limerick Infirmary
Coyle, H., Grocer
Coyle, H., Grocer
Crescent Nursing Home
Croker, Courtenay
Croom Mills Bakery
Crotty, John, General Merchant
Cruises Royal Hotel
Cunningham, Colin, Commission Agent (Commercial)
Daffodil Dairy, The, Creamery Produce Salesmen
Dainty Dairy Co.
Dartry Dye Works Ltd., Dyers, Dry Cleaners
Delaney, J. J., Merchant Tailor
Delaney, J. J.
Denny, Henry & Sons Ltd., Bacon Curers
Devane, John F., Medical Doctor
Dilworth & Co., Cycle Manufacturers
Dinan, J. A.
Dowling, Stephen F., Discount Bank
Doyle, M., Builder & Contractor
Dunraven, Rt. Hon. The Earl of
Dunraven, Rt. Hon. The Earl of
Dunraven Arms Hotel
Ebrill Bros., Auctioneers, Valuers
Egan, M., Wines, Spirit Merchant
Enright, J. & Sons
Evans, J. P. & Co.
Evans, J. P. & Co.
Evans, J. P. & Co.
Evans, J. P. & Co.
Farmer, G. E.
Fire Station
Fitt, E. G.
Fitt, Edward G., Provision Merchant
Fitt, Francis M., Solicitor
Fitt, W. B., Auctioneer
Fitzgerald, P.
Fogerty, George V.
Fogerty, W. A., M.D.
Foley, J. J., Corn Merchant
Gaffney, J. S., Crown Solicitor
Gallagher Ltd., Tobacco Manufacturers
Gape, W. N. W.
Gas Office  (Manager's Office)
Gas Office  (Works)
Geary, Sons & Co.
Gelston, Robert, C.E.
Gelston, Robert, Civil Engineer
Gibson, L. F., Milliner & Costumier
Glentworth Hotel
Glentworth Motor Garage & Works
Glynn, H. R.
Glynn, M. & Sons, Millers
Golf Links
Good Shepherd Convent
Goodbody, Gerald E.
Goodbody, J. E.
Goodbody, James P.
Goodbody, Norman
Goodwin & Co., Glass, China Merchants
Graham, P. F., M.D.
Grand Canal Co.
Grand Canal Co.
Great Southern & Western Railway Co. (South Goods Depot)
Great Southern & Western Railway Co. (North Goods Store)
Great Southern & Western Railway Co. (Dist. Supt's Office)
Great Western Railway Co.
Griffin, P.
Griffith, R. J., Commission Agent
Guinness, A., Son & Co. Ltd.
Guy & Co. Ltd., Printers, Bookbinders, Billposters
Halpin, J.
Halpin, J. J., Commission Agent
Halpin, Joseph J.
Halpin, E. M. & Co., Cork & Bottle Manufacturers
Hanna, R. A., Merchant
Hanna, Robert & Sons, Grocers, Fruit Importers
Harris, James
Harris, R.
Harris, James & Sons
Harty, Arthur, Dist. Loco. Engineer
Hassett, T., Ironmonger
Hastings, Stephen, Solicitor
Hawker, Emmeline (Employment Agency)
Hawkins, H., Gas Engineer
Hayes, Denis
Hayes, John
Henihan & Co., Cab Owners
Henn, Richard Arthur Milton, Colonel
Hobson, J. A., O'B.
Holliday, Wm., Merchant
Holmes, John, M.D.
Horan, John, County Surveyor
Horan, John
Hosford, E. H. P., Land Agent
Hosford, E. H. P.
Hunt, E. D., Solicitor
Ingham, E. T.
Irish Co-operative Agency Society Ltd., Butter Merchants
Irwin Bros., Jewellers
Irwin Bros., Hewson & Meredith Ltd., Motor Engineers
Jackson, M. V.
Jaffe & Co.
Jamaica Banana Agency
Johnston, F. A., Stock Broker
Junior Club
Kearney, Eugene J. (O'Donoghue & Kearney)
Kelly, P., Victualler
Kelly, T. O'B., Solicitor
Kennedy, F. G. M.
Kennedy, F. W., M.D.
Kennedy & Son, Building Contractors
Kenny, John & Sons, Builders
Kidd, W. M., Expert Tea Blenders
Kidd, W. M.
Kidd, W. M., High Grade Grocers
Kimmitt, J. W. M., Captain
King's Store
Labour Exchange (Board of Trade)
Ladies' Club
Laird, H. S., M.D.
Laird, John & Co., Wholesale, Retail Chemists
Lakeside Hotel
Lancashire & Yorkshire Railway
Leahy, Wm., Solicitor
Leahy, Wm., Crown Solicitor
Ledger, Z. M. & Sons, Booksellers and Stationers
Lee, H. & Sons
Legear, W.
Leonard, D. & Co., Ironmongers
Leverett & Frye, Grocers, Wine Merchants
Limerick Boat Club
"Limerick Chronicle"
Limerick Corporation - Electrical Engineer
L.C. - Town Clerk's Office
L.C. - Fire Station
L.C. - The Corporation Offices
L.C. - Municipal Technical School
L.C. - Electric Light Department
L.C. - Waterworks Superintendent
Limerick County Council
Limerick County Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
Limerick Golf Club
Limerick Harbour Commissioners' Office
Limerick Harbour Commissioners (Engineer's Office)
Limerick Harbour Commissioners (Watchman's House)
Limerick Lunatic Asylum
Limerick Lunatic Asylum (Supt's House)
"Limerick Leader" Newspaper Printing Works
Limerick Manure Co. Ltd.
Limerick Model Steam Laundry Ltd.
Limerick Motor Works Ltd., Garage
Limerick Roller Skating Rink Co. Ltd.
Limerick Steamship Co. Ltd.
Limerick Steamship Co. Ltd. (Manager's Residence)
Limerick Steamship Co. Ltd. (Goods Office)
Limerick Union
Limerick Union Convent
Lindsay Bros., Merchant Tailors, Outfitters
Lipton Ltd., Grocers
Liston, P., Chemist
London & North Western Railway Co., The
Long, J. John, Physician & Surgeon
Looney & Co., Provision Merchants
Ludlow, Edward, Ship Broker
Lying-in Hospital
McBirney, J. & Co., Wholesale, Retail Drapers
McCarthy, Thos., Fish, Poultry Merchant
McCarthy, P. & Sons, Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers
McDonnell, M. J., Dental Surgeon
McDonnell, W. & C. Ltd., Margarine Manufacturers
McGrath, Michael S., M.D.
McInerney, Patrick & Sons, Salmon, Game Exporters
McKeogh, James, General Merchant
McKern, G. & Sons, Printers, Stationers, Bookbinders
McMahon, Hugh
MacMahon, Jas., Timber Merchant
MacMahon, John J., Pharmaceutical Chemist
MacMahon, Day & Co., Apothecaries and Chemists
McNamara, E., Mrs.
McNamara, John, L.R.C.P. & S.I.
McNamara, J. & Sons, Painters
Maguire, M., Corn Merchant
Maguire, M., Corn Merchant
Mary Immaculate Training College
Massy, Everina S. J., Medical Practitioner
Matterson, J. & Son (Bacon Factory)
Matterson, J. & Son (Private Office)
Midland Railway of England
Millar, S.
Model Bakery & Flour Stores
Moran, James H. & Son, Solicitors
Morony, H. V., Civil Engineer
Moylan, Nora M., Draper
Mulcahy, T. K., Surgeon
Mulligan Bros. & Todd, Cycle Agents
Mullock & Sons, Ship Brokers
Munster & Leinster Bank Ltd.
Munster Connaught College
"Munster News" Printers & Publishers
Munster Printing Works
Murphy & Bradshaw, Mineral Water Manufacturers
Murphy, Jas. J. & Co. Ltd., Brewers
Murphy, Thos. & Co., Clonmel Brewery
Murray, Archibald
Myles, G., Medical Doctor
Nash, Vincent, Sir.
National Bakery Co.
Nelson, Wm. & Son, Grocers
Nestor, Augustin, Sportsmen's Warehouse
New Barracks, Infantry Battalion
Newsom, J. P. & Co., Iron Merchants, etc.
North Munster Masonic Club
O'Brien, Harriet
O'Callaghan & Son, Tanners
O'Connell, Thomas, Superintendent Water Works
O'Connor, D., Provision Merchant
O'Connor & Co., Stationers, Printers, Bookbinders
O'Dea, A. M., Confectionery, Lunchns, etc.
O'Donnell, P. E., Solicitor
O'Donnell, W. J. & Co., Wholesale Leather Merchants
O'Donoghue & Kearney, Corn, Provision Brokers
O'Donovan, Philip, Mineral Water Manufacturer
O'Dwyer, D. & A., Merchants & Agents
O'Mahony, John Patrick, Stationer and Bookseller
O'Malley, John, Victualler, Provision Merchant
O'Mara, James, Provision Merchant
O'Mara, S., American Provision Merchant
O'Mara Ltd., Bacon Curers
O'Mealy, Patrick, Grocer
O'Meehan, P., Surgeon-Dentist
O'Sullivan, W. J., M.D.
Owens, Wm. H.
Owens, Wm. H. (Whitehaven Coal Co.)
Peacocke, M., Oil, Colour Merchant
Pearson & Rutter, Merchants
Perry, Victor Prittle
Pigott & Co. (Pianoforte Warehouse)
Post Office - Engineering Department
Post Office - Engineering Department (Inspector's Room)
Post Office - Postal Facilities
Power, R. & Son, Corn, Coal Merchants
Prendergast & Halpin, Registered Plumbers
Provincial Bank of Ireland
Quin, James, J. P.
Quinn, J. & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Wine Merchants
Quinn, J. & Co. Ltd., Grocers
Quinn, J. & Co. Ltd., Grocers
Railway Hotel
Ray, Richard
Reilly, J., Colonel
Reilly, James, Colonel
Riordan, M. P. & Co., General Agents, Brokers
Roberts, James, Surgeon
Roche, J. H., Flour, Corn Merchant
Rose, Richard de Ross
Royal George Hotel
Russell, E. M.
Russell, J. N. & Sons
Russell, J. N. & Sons
Russell, J. N. & Sons
Russell, M. & Sons, Engineers, Boiler Makers
Ryan, Geo. R.
Ryan, John, Solicitor
Ryan, John & Son, Builders & Contractors
Sacred Heart College
St. John's Hospital
St. Munchins' College
Salmond, W.
Scanlan, J. H. (Longstone Quarries)
Shanahan, John, Surgeon & Physician
Shannon Laundry
Shannon Rowing Club
Shannon Steamship Co. Ltd.
Shannon View Hotel (E. Rohan)
Shaw, A. W., Sir
Shaw, M. D.
Shaw, W. J. & Sons, Bacon Curers
Shaw, W. J. & Sons
Sheehan, Michael, Hay Presser
Sheehy, Brian E. F., Civil Engineer, etc.
Smith, John, Merchant
Smith's Restaurant & Confectionery
Smyth, Joseph, Grocer
South Bros., Groceries & Provisions
South & Sexton, Commission Agents
Spaight, Francis & Sons Ltd., Timber Importers
Spaight, Francis & Sons Ltd., Timber, Hardware Merchants
Spain, Michael, Provision Merchant
Spillane, C.  (Factory)
Spillane, C., Tobacco Manufacturer
Stewart, H. L., Goldsmith, Jeweller, Optician
Stewart, J., Chemist City Pharmacy
Stewart Ltd., Biscuit, Cake Manufacturers
Stokes & McKiernan, Butter Merchants
Suttons Ltd., Coal Merchants
Telephone Service - Assistant District Manager
The Limerick Institution  (Club)
Thompson, Daniel, Registered Plumber
Tidmarsh, David
Tinsley, J. R., Petroleum Importer
Todd, Wm. & Co., General Drapers
Toppin, Philip R.
Tubridy, Stephen
Vansittart, S. G.
Walker, Archibald, Distiller
Wallace, Richard, Jeweller
Wallace, T. J., Carrier, Furniture Remover
Waller, Heney (Henry)
Wallis, John & Sons, General Carriers
Wallis, John & Sons, General Carriers (Office)
Welply, James, Land Agent
Welply, James
White, Martin E.
White, Wm. H. & Co., Wine Merchants
Willey, E. W., Electrical Engineer
Winter, E. C., F.R.C.V.S.
Woodford, Bourne & Co.
Woodhouse & Co., Select Family Grocers
Yarmouth Fish Stores





Limerick
Bennis & Son

Wylde, Alfred
Franklin, Mary
McCarthy, Owen
Smith, Wm. B.
Winter, E. C.
Casey. John
Ryan, Michael
Geary's Hotel


Alphonsus Street
Annacotty
Edward Street
Ordnance Barracks
31 Thomas Street
Plassy
"Stud Farm" Rathbane
Adare
Boulabally
George Street
Roche's Street

Mill Office
Mills, Killaloe
2 Roche's Street
Barrington Street
Ashroe
George's Quay
13 Thomas Street
Shannon Street
Roxboro' House
93 George Street
Willowbank
47 George Street
Shannon Nv Office

11 Glentworth Street
23 William Street
Auburn Villas
7 Eden Terrace
12 William Street
12 William Street
137 George Street
Limerick
58 George Street
29 George Street
Singland
39 Roche's Street
Cornwallis Street
31 William Street
60 William Street
Fernbank
Beech Lawn
Sunville House
Lansdowne
Lansdowne
Lansdowne
Lansdowne
Lansdowne
Charlotte Quay
Gate Office
29 Frederick Street
59 William Street
Dock Road
42 Cecil Street
64 Nelson Street
St. Mary's
Mt. St. Vincent
11 Upper Mallow Street
16 Thomas Street
Mulgrave Street
Limerick
Mulgrave Street
41 George Street
7 Thomas Street
Limerick
Blackwater
Carr Street
Killaloe
Limerick
1 Crescent Villas
13 William Street
25 O'Connell Street
21 George Street
125 George Street
20 Upper Mallow Street
Mulgrave Street
1 Upper Hartstonge Street
128 George Street
Lyndhurst
3 Lower Catherine Street
Newenham Street
Adare Manor
Fort Union
Adare
Agricultural Hall
9 Patrick Street
Shannon Hotel
131 George Street
48 Thomas Street
Howley's Quay
126 George Street
Brooklands
Roches Street
Springdale
133 George Street
Lower Mallow Street
46 George
Mondellihy
Theatre Royal
67 George Street
32 Wickham Street
86 O'Connell Street
32 Patrick Street
Ballysheedy House
34 William Street
Dock Road
Shannon Confy. Works
74 George Street
Rose Hill
37 George Street
Glentworth Street
Lower Glentworth Street
61 George Street
Docks
Adare
Clare Street
Woodsdown, Limerick
"Thornville" Circular Road
Summerville
Westbourne
64 William Street
72 George Street
Canal Office
Killaloe
Carey's Road
Roxboro' Road

123 George Street
The Nursery, Ballincurra
Virginia Cottage
28 Upper Cecil Street
114 George Street
Mount View, Jnsb'ro
Cornmarket Row
5 Alexandra Terrace
Upper William Street
3 Verona Villas, Military Road
121 George Street
44 William Street
"Overdale" Ennis Road
Henry Street
Hamilton House
9 George Street
89 George Street
50 George Street
2 Moyola Terrace
57 Roches Street
1 Munster Terrace
13 Henry Street
Castle Troy House
Roseneath
Rose Villa, Corbally
7 The Crescent
82 George Street
4 Pery Square
76 George Street
Ashton, Corbally
5 Glentworth Street
Pier Head
Roxboro' Road
22 Patrick Street
7 William Street
Mount Shannon Manor
19 Upper Mallow Street
Upper Denmark Street
Cecil Street
George Street
16 Newenham Street
5 Nelson Street
7 Glentworth Street
"Shelbourne House," N. C. Road
3 Pery Square
Military Road
Upper Cecil Street
103 George Street
4 Verona Villas
4 George Street
Geraldine
Canal
64 George Street
Limerick
81 George Street
118 George Street
Killaloe
Limerick
Lickadoon Castle
50 George Street
27 George Street
City Foundry
Adare
67 William Street
112 George Street
Limerick
59 George Street
12 Upper Mallow Street
Rutland Street
Roches Street
Town Hall
Military Road
Frederick Street
Waterworks Villa
82 George Street
Ennis Road
Ballyclough
Chamber of Commerce, George Street
Docks
No. 1 Gate
Limerick
Mulgrave Street
30 Patrick Street
Singland
Bedford Row
Upper William Street
Wellesley Place
Dock Road
Wellington Terrace
Dock Road
Limerick
Ennis Road
25 Patrick Street
12 George Street
108 George Street
Limerick
1 Lansdowne Villa
11 Cornwallis Street
24 Glentworth Street
Bedford Row
134 George Street
16 Bedford Row
39 George Street
12 Glentworth Street
Thomas Street
18 The Crescent
Roches Street
Ballina
113 George Street
Military Road
St. Alphonsus Street
8 William Street
136 George Street
Myrtle Hill, Corbally
74 George Street
58 Catherine Street
Francis Street
Elm Lodge, Ennis Road
Mount Prospect
6 Upper Hartstonge Street
Roches Street
Roches Street
Limerick
Model School
Athlunkard Street
5 Mallow Street
Crescent View
58 Thomas Street
2 Upper Hartstonge Street
124 George Street
Henry Street
George Street
Clare Chas.
51 George Street
11 Rutland Street
Michael Street
Glentworth Street
Thomas Street
Portlands
10 The Crescent
Tivoli N.C. Road
6 Broad Street
61 William Street
28 George Street

21 William Street
The Crescent
South Hill
Cornwallis Street
Water Works Villa
1 Upper William Street
123 George Street
Wellesley Bridge
Glentworth Street
2 Cornwallis Street
Edward Street
Cathedral Place
North Strand
120 George Street
52 Roches Street
37 Roches Street
31 Roches Street
Roches Street
Round House
4 Upper Mallow Street
16 William Street
Hazeldene
Mount Kennett
66 William Street
Mulgrave Street
Shannacloon
111 George Street
Post Office
Post Office
Limerick
Carr Street
9 Roches Street
George Street
Corbally House
Ellen Street
George Street
Patrick Street
Queen Street
3 Auburn Villas
Adare
Kilgobbin
62 George Street
13 Upper Mallow Street
46 Upper William Street
Ardhu
George Street
Milford House
Henry Street
Lock Mills
Georges Quay
Mt. Kennett
Shamrockville
100 George Street
34 Thomas Street
Crescent
St. John Street
Henry Street
5 Green Park Villas
Ascotville
Roseville N. Strand
Nelson Street
Sarsfield Bridge
Docks
Shannon View
Deravoher
White Hall
Mulgrave Street
Rose Cottage
Henry Street
57 George Street
Adare
57 Thomas Street
54 William Street
6 The Crescent
5 Cecil Street
Henry Street
Bedford Row
Roches Street
Sarsfield Street
34 William Street
104 George Street
44 George Street
3 Bedford Row
11 Bedford Row
Mt. Kennett Quay
6 Cecil Street
99 George Street
4 Lower Cecil Street
Lota Circular Road
Upper William Street
George Street
Willmount House
Janemount
Coolbawn
Thomondgate
129 George Street
65 Catherine Street
Kilmoyle
4 Cecil Street
G. S. & W. R.
65 George Street
Rosendale, Corbally
Mulkear Cottage
53 George Street
17 George Street
Queen Street
George Street
35 George Street
2 William Street
Charleville Area
including Broadford, Bruff, Charleville, Drumcollogher, Feenagh, Hospital, Kilfinane, Kilmallock and Milford

Public Call Offices

Broadford
Bruff
Charleville
Drumcollogher
Feenagh
Hospital
Kilfinane
Kilmallock
Milford

Charleville
Bruff
Charleville
Charleville
Charleville
Kilmallock
Charleville
Kilmallock
Charleville
Kilfinane
Kilmallock
Charleville
Charleville
Kilfinane
Kilmallock
Charleville
Kilmallock
Charleville
Charleville
Charleville
Charleville
Kilmallock
Kilmallock
Charleville
Kilmallock
Kilmallock
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
2
3
11
4
2
16
3
17
3
10
14
5
2
4
6
8
8
9
7
15
5
9
10
6
7
Broadford Post Office
Bruff Post Office
Charleville Post Office
Drumcollogher Post Office
Feenagh Post Office
Hospital Post Office
Kilfinane Post Office
Kilmallock Post Office
Milford Post Office

Ball, Henry C., General Merchant
Baring, Nigel
Binchy, Owen & Sons, Merchants
Cahill, Mrs., Flour Merchant
Clanchy, John T., Veterinary Surgeon
Cork & Kerry Creamery Co.
Doyle, C. (Transit Enquiry Office)
Fox, Roger, Solicitor
Garty's Pharmacy
Golden Vein Dairy Co. Ltd.
Greenall, Gilbert, Sir, Baronet, C.V.O.
Hurley, T. J. A., Commercial Hotel
Kenmare, The Earl of
McCarthy, John & Son, General Merchants
Macnamara, P. J., M.D.
Madden, Mrs.
Mitchell, Michael J., Veterinary Surgeon
Morrissey, John, Flour Merchant
Mortell, P. & Sons, Wholesale Merchants
Munster & Leinster Bank
O'Mahony, Michael J., Draper
O'Sullivan, W. H. & Sons, Wine Merchants, etc.
Power, John J., Solicitor
Sanders, Robert, M.D.
Suttons Ltd., Coal Merchants
Walsh, S. B. & Son, General Merchants










Main Street
Rockbarton
Charleville
Main Street
Belfort
Deebert Creamery
Charleville Station
Sarsfield Street
Charleville
Kilfinane
Mount Coote
Main Street
Lisnagree
Kilfinane
Springfield
Imperial Hotel
Glenfield House
Smith's Lane
Charleville
Charleville
Main Street
Lord Edward Street
Lord Edward Street
Charleville Park
Kilmallock
Sarsfield Street
Clonmel Area
including Cahir and Clonmel

Public Call Offices

Cahir
Clonmel

Clonmel
Cahir
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Cahir
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Clonmel
Cahir
Cahir
Clonmel
10
1

196
5
11
2
19
4
5
20
3
9
17
35
194
31
198
6
18
27
34
32
3
33
12
1
4
14
Cahir Post Office
Clonmel Post Office

Boyd, Ryan & Co., Tea, Whiskey Merchants
Burke, Samuel & Co., Merchants
Clonmel Corporation
Condensed Milk Co. of Ireland Ltd.
Dalton, John, Timber, Corn Merchant
Dwyer, Wm. & Co., Wholesale Grocers
Egan, Patrick & Co., Coal, Prn. Merchants
Feehan, Matthew, Wholesale Family Grocer
Going & Smith Ltd., Mill Owners
Great Southern & Western Railway
Haywood, P. S.
Hearne & Cahill (Boot Warehouse)
Minchin, Jos. & Sons, General Merchants
Murphy, J. M., Brewer
Murphy, Thomas
Murphy, Thomas & Co. Ltd., Brewers
Nugent Bros.
O'Brien, T. F.
O'Brien, T. F., Corporation Solicitor
O'Reilly, P. J., Draper
Phelan, W. & Sons, Corn & Flour Merchants
Power, Arnold, Solicitor
Roche, Thomas, Tailor & Outfitter
Sargint, Geo. H., Solicitor
Slattery, Timothy, General Merchant
Suir Steam Navigation Company



Abbey Street
Markey Square
Town Hall
Suir Island
Irishtown
28 Gladstone Street
Emmett Street
8 O'Connell Street
Bridge Street
The Station
"Brookdale" Colville Road
79 O'Connell Street
Gladstone Street
Prior Park House
Mountain Lodge
Nelson Street
Main Street
Cascade Cottage
13 Abbey Street
Main Guard House
Parnell Street
5 Prince Edward Place
31 Parnell Street
Castle Street
Bridge Street
Clonmel
Croom Area

Public Call Office

Croom

Croom
Croom
Croom
Croom
Croom
Croom
Croom
Croom
Croom
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Croom Post Office

Hartigan, T. J., M.B.
Lyons, Capt. J. D.
McGuire, Martin, Corn Merchant
Manning, J. J., Cattle Dealer
Moriarty, James, General Merchant
Quaid's Hotel
Roche, Kelly
Walsh, S. B. & Son, Coal Merchants
Workhouse (Infirmary)


Tarbrook
Croom House
Croom
Croom
Croom
Croom
Islandmore
Croom
Croom
Ennis Area

Public Call Office

Ennis

Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
1

20
26
6
27
14
3
29
19
4
5
7
8
9
12
10
22
30
11
13
15
16
17
2
21
18
25
23
Ennis Post Office

Bannatyne, J. & Sons Ltd.
Carmody's Hotel
Clare County Council
Counihan, Randal, M.D.
County Clare Club
Cullinan, F. F., Solicitor
Ennis Board of Guardians Catholic Presbytery
Ennis Board of Guardians
Ennis District Lunatic Asylum
Ennis Gas Consumers Co. Ltd.
Massett, C. J., Mineral Water Manufacturer
Honan, Thos., Grocer & Wine Merchant
Howard, P. J., Veterinary Surgeon
Kerin & Hickman, Solicitors
Knox, Alex., Grocers & Wine Merchants
MacClancy, J. B., M.D.
MacDonnell, Chas., Land Agent
MacNamara, F. W. (Old Ground Htl.)
Moloney, Peter E.
O'Dea, Matthew, Draper
Pilkington, F. C., Solicitor
St. Flannan's College
Seymour & Co. Ltd., Pharmaceutical Chemists
Stacpoole, Richard J.
Urban District Council
Webster, H., Grocer
West Clare Railway Co. Ltd.


The Mills
Church Street
Courthouse
Bindon Street
Ennis
Bindon Street
Ennis
Ennis
Ennis
Gas Office
Lifford
O'Connell Square
Church Street
Bindon Street
Church Street
Bellevue
New Hall
Ennis
Mill Street
Jail Street
Bindon Street
Ennis
O'Connell Square
Eden Vale
Jail Street
Church Street
Ennis
Thurles Area

Public Call Offices

Thurles

Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Thurles Post Office

Blake, J., Butcher
Board of Guardians
Bowe, M. J., Publican
Butler, B., Mrs., General Provision Merchant
Butler's Provision Stores
Callanan, M., Dr.
Carrigan, J. P., Solicitor
Culhane, C., Feather Merchant
Devlin, P. J., Chemist
Fanning, D., General Merchant
Gas Company
Hayes Hotel
Johnston, J. L., General Merchant
Lambe's Hotel
Leahy, William, Hardware, General Merchant
Mockler, J., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Molloy, M., Mrs., Hardware Merchant
Morgan, A. H., Solicitor
Munster & Leinster Bank
O'Meara, P. & Sons, General Merchants
Presentation Convent
Ryan, Edward, General Merchant
Ryan, James J., Solicitor
Ryan, L. J., Solicitor
Suttons Ltd., Coal Merchants
Triscott, C., Solicitor
Urban District Council


West Gate
Thurles
Friar Street
West Gate
Friar Street
The Mall
The Mall
Jail Street
Medical Hall
Main Street
Thurles
Thurles
Main Street
Friar Street
The Mall
Market Square
Main Street
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Thurles
Brewery Stores
New Street
Cathedral Street
Thurles
Main Street
Thurles
Tipperary Area

Public Call Office

Tipperary

Tipperary
Tipperary
Tipperary
Tipperary
Tipperary
Tipperary
Tipperary
Tipperary
Tipperary
Tipperary
Tipperary
Tipperary
1

8
2
3
4
10
11
6
7
5
13
9
12
Tipperary Post Office

Carew, Mary, Merchant
Cleeve Brothers
Dalton, L. J., Corn, Coal Merchant
Frewen, W., Solicitor
Maher, Nicholas F., Solicitor
O'Donnell, B., Commission Agent
O'Dwyer, J., Solicitor
Ryan, J. J., Grocer, etc.
Sargint, Geo. H., Solicitor
Suttons Ltd., Merchants, Colliery Proprietors
Townsend, G. C., Land Agents
Young, W. E. (Tipperary Gas Co.)


Tipperary
The Cond. Milk Factory
Main Street
Nelson Street
Nelson Street
Bridge Street
Nelson Street
Main Street
Nelson Street
Tipperary
Nelson Street
Gasworks
Tralee Area
including Killarney, Muckross, Royal Victoria Hotel, Spa and Tralee

Public Call Offices

Killarney
Muckross
Muckross
Royal Vic Hotel
Spa
Tralee
Tralee

Tralee
Spa
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
Killarney
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Spa
Tralee
Killarney
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Ryl. Vic. Hotel
Muckross
Muckross
Spa
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
Tralee
Killarney
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
Killarney
Killarney
Tralee
Killarney
Killarney
Tralee
Killarney
Killarney
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
Killarney
Killarney
Tralee
Tralee
Spa
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
Killarney
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
Ryl. Vic. Hotel
Ryl. Vic. Hotel
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
Killarney
Tralee
Killarney
Killarney
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
Tralee
Killarney
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
Killarney
Tralee
Killarney
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
Tralee
Muckross
Tralee
Killarney
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
Killarney
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Spa
Tralee
Killarney
Tralee
Muckross
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Killarney
1
4
1
1
6
60
50

19
1
36
71
32
8
18
39
67
66
78
33
65
7
10
2
9
5
25
34
54
3
3
4
2
2
27
23
46
59
33
63
3
77
13
10
40
69
26
11
14
62
30
48
36
4
4a
17
21
16
4
29
31
76
56
12
35
20y
88
85
3
89
8
38
12
84
6
53
15
19
87
73
3
90
5
2
2a
23
72
14
6
26
28
22
45
70
64
24
29
21
92
42
16
28
75
7
79
17
1
57
8a
9
35
8b
37
82
7
11
31
2
58
20x
91
18
47
13
55
44
37
34
43
83
38
41
15
81
5
49
30
22
5
68
80
86
32
Killarney Post Office
Muckross Dinis Island
Muckross Post Office
Ryl Vic. Hotel Post Office
Spa, The Lodge
Tralee, Mall, 24
Tralee Post Office

Bailey, James, Grocer, Spirit Merchant
Bailey, John
Barrett, Denis, General Merchant
Barrett, M. A.
"Brenner's Hotel"
Board of Guardians
Cahirnane (London Polytechnic) Polytechnic Touring Association
Central Hotel
Chestnut, Henry, Physician & Surgeon
Christian Bros.  (Monastery)
Clerk of Crown and Peace
Coffey, Brian MacM., Physician & Surgeon
Collins, John, Spirit Merchant
Collins, John
Convent of Mercy
Cook, T. & Son, Tourist Agents
Co-operative Society Ltd.
Co-operative Wholesale Society Ltd. (Bacon Factory)
County Council
County Kerry Infirmary
County Kerry Club
Courtenay, Jas. J., Hotel Keeper
Cronin, Patrick, Hotel Keeper
Dinis Island Telephone Office
Donovan, St. J. H.
Donovan, John & Sons Ltd., Corn Merchants, Millers
Donovans Ltd.
Downing, E. J., Solicitor
Downing, Francis Creagh
Downing, F. & C., Solicitors
Egan, James, Solicitor
Fitzgerald, John, Wholesale Spirit Merchant
Foley, P. D., Pharmaceutical Chemist
Foley, J. & Son, Painters & Decorators
Galvin, T. & Sons
Glebe Hotel (J. Graham, Proprietor)
Goodwin, Singleton, Co. Surveyor
Grand Hotel
Great Southern Hotel
Griffin, John, Hardware Merchant
G. S. W. Railway  (Goods Store)
Hayes, W. B., M.D.
Healy, Thomas, Grocer, Spirit Merchant
Hickson, G. A. E.
Hilliard, Richard, Ironmonger, Timber Merchant
Hilliard, R. & Sons, General Merchants
Hilliard, R. & Sons
Incorporated Merchants of Tralee
Innisfallen Hotel
International Hotel (T. J. Egan, Proprietor)
Kelliher, Maurice, Miller & Merchant
Kenmare, Earl of
Kenmare, Earl of
Kennedy Bros., Builders
Kerryman Printing Co.
Killarney District Lunatic Asylum
Killarney Golf Club
Killarney Mineral Waterworks (Mrs. McDonnell)
Labour Exchange (Board of Trade)
Latchford, F. H.
Latchford, John
Latchford, Richard, J.P.
Latchford & Sons Ltd.
Leahy, Michael, Posting Establishment
Leonard, R. & Co. Ltd., Hardware Merchants
Liberal Registration Club
Limerick Steamship Co. Ltd.
Liston, Terence J., Solicitor
Lyne, T. J., General Merchant
McCartie, M., Solicitor
McCowen, Robert, J.P.
McCowen, W. H.
McCowen, R. & Sons Ltd., Millers, Merchants
McCowen, Robert & Sons Ltd. (Provision Bakery Dept.)
MacSweeny, W., M.D., Doctor of Medicine
Maher-Loughnan, J.
Maher-Loughnan, J.
Mangan, Joseph, Solicitor
Mangan, T., Merchant
Martin, W. & Son, Family Grocers, etc.
Meagher, C. & Sons, Ironmongers
Military Barracks
Moriarty, David M., Solicitor
Munster & Leinster Bank
Munster & Leinster Bank Ltd.
Munster Warehouse Co. Ltd., Drapers
Murphy, James M., Solicitor
Murphy, Patrick, Builder & Contractor
Murphy, R. D., Auctioneer & Valuer
Musgrave Bros., Wholesale, Retail Grocers
National Bank Ltd.
Nolan, Charles (Cycle, Tin Works)
Nolan, John
O'Brien Bros., Builders, etc.
O'Connell, John, LL.D., Solicitor
O'Connor, T. T., Merchant
O'Connor, Thos. J., Cattle Dealer
O'Donoghue, Hannah G., Spirit Grocer
O'Keeffe, Jeremiah, Merchant
O'Sullivan, C., Rev., P.P., V.G.
O'Sullivan, W., Dr.
O'Sullivan, M. & Sons, Drapers
Police Barracks
Presbytery
Quinnell, J. & Sons, Printers, Wholesale Stationers
Railway Hotel
Raymond, George, Newspaper Printing Works
Reidy, J. M., General Merchant
Revington, Jos. & Sons Ltd., Manufacturers & Drapers
Ross, Elizabeth, Hotel Keeper
Ryle & Quirke, Printers, Newspaper Proprietors
Santry, M. J., General Merchants
Slattery, Edmond B., Solicitor
Slattery, J. M., Bacon Curer
Slattery, J. M.
Slattery, J. M., Provision Dealer
Slattery, Thomas, Victualler
Steele, James W.
Thompson, John, Cycle, Motor Agent
Tourist Development (I.) Ltd.
Tralee Gas Works
Tralee Golf Club
Tralee Union
Tralee & Dingle Light Railway
Tralee & Fenit Pier Harbour Commissioners
Tralee & Fenit Pier & Harbour Commissioners
Tralee & Fenit Pier Harbour Commissioners
Tralee Motor Garage Ltd.
Urban District Council
Urban District Council
Vincent, Arthur R.
Walsh, Henry, Solicitor
Walsh, Michael, Hardware & Drapery
Watson, D. & J.
Williams, R. C., Motor Proprietor





Hilliard, R. & Sons


The Mall
Massey Villa
20 Bridge Street
Belmont House
Castle Street
Workhouse

Denny Street
8 Nelson Street
Pembroke Street
Court House
12 Denny Street
30 Lower Castle Street
Frogmore House
Pembroke Street
Main Street
Tralee
Upper Rock Street
County Hall
Strand Street
Denny Street
Home Farm
O'Sullivan's Hotel
Dinis Island, Killarney
Seafield Spa
The Square
Tralee

Lohercannon
22 Denny Street
Main Street
Strand Street
Main Street
24 Castle Street
The Mall

Tralee
31 Denny Street
Killarney
Market House
Tralee
Denny Street
31 The Mall
25 Denny Street
14 New Street
6 Main Street
Lake Hotel
Denny Street
Main Street

Rock Street
Killarney House
Estate Office
Moyderwell
Edward Street
Killarney
The Park

9 The Square
Tralee
Curragh House
Oak Villa
Tralee
New Street
30 The Mall
5 Day Place
Tralee
5 Denny Street
New Street
College Street
Cloghers
Parknadoon
Tralee
Bridge Street
Park Place
Royal Victoria Hotel, Killarney
do.                  do.      
Nelson Street
9 Rock Street
New Street
Main Street
Ballymullen
College Square
Killarney
Tralee
The Mall
41 Nelson Street
Staughton's Row
Edward Street
Castle Street
Denny Street
Pembroke Street
6 Russell Street
Bridge Street
Law Chas.
60 High Street
4 Castle Street
Henn Street
Pembroke Street
St. John's Presbytery
Inch House
11 Main Street
Strand Street
New Street
Tralee
Nelson Street
The Square
Main Street
Phoenix Buildings
Muckross Hotel
The Market
College Street
15 Nelson Street
Gas Terrace
Strand House
Main Street
Lower Bridge Street
Clahane House
New Street
New Street

Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
Tralee
County Hall
Pier Fenit
Edward Street
Killarney
Gas Terrace
Muckross Abbey
The Square
9 The Mall
Creamery
Southern Garage
Waterford Area
including Carrick-on-Suir, Ferrybank, Fiddown, Kilmeaden, New Ross, Newtown, Portlaw, Tramore and Waterford

Public Call Offices

Carrick-on-Suir
Fiddown
Kilmeaden
New Ross
Portlaw
Tramore
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford

Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Kilmeaden
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
New Ross
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Carrick-on-Suir
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
New Ross
Carrick-on-Suir
Kilmeaden
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Tramore
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Carrick-on-Suir
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
New Ross
New Ross
Waterford
New Ross
New Ross
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Carrick-on-Suir
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
New Ross
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Tramore
Waterford
Portlaw
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Tramore
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
New Ross
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
New Ross
Waterford
New Ross
Waterford
Waterford
Tramore
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
New Ross
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Carrick-on-Suir
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Tramore
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
New Ross
Waterford
Tramore
Carrick-on-Suir
Waterford
Carrick-on-Suir
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Carrick-on-Suir
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Portlaw
Waterford
Portlaw
Fiddown
Portlaw
Waterford
New Ross
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Portlaw
Fiddown
Waterford
Waterford
Carrick-on-Suir
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Tramore
New Ross
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Carrick-on-Suir
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Fiddown
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
New Ross
Tramore
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Carrick-on-Suir
Tramore
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
New Ross
New Ross
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
New Ross
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Kilmeaden
Tramore
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Tramore
Waterford
Portlaw
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Carrick-on-Suir
Waterford
Waterford
Portlaw
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
Waterford
30
4
1
13
6
19
116
190
223
165
171
50
177
184
94

82
134
131
130
4
110
92
81
97
25
40
124
186
35
71
121
177
70
67
180
18
14
15
1
16
2
216
144
128
141
27
24
24a
135
73
10
213
2
3
3
161
88
126
12
36
17
119
212
3
93
34a
34
152
18
18a
18b
53
139
87
151
4
118
50
109
109a
15
15a
90
24
9
77
140
39
209
94
78
183
13
160
190
228
19
163
11
65
104
150
51
69
138
8
137
1
159
122
5
102
136
101
117
7
200
16
11
3
9
1
217
203
226
7
7a
7b
2
96
52
125
127
4
4a
5
12
10
22
21
49
6
207
76
13
14
14a
85
200
84
195
103
18
22
74
162
72
211
196
111
176
33
149
9
55
194
108a
108
133
1
175
2
7
154
9
181
115
208
231
79
132
115
19
218
23b
23
143
23
158
179
155
8
8
9
3
5
164
7
20
115
229
4
1
57
193
10
66
185
153
192
91
114
197
191
173
169
38
145
120
4
16
89
41
41a
42
12
54a
54
44
26
219
214
206
2
64
230
227
224
4
14
18
30
100
205
105
17
3
13
31
48
47
221
86
8
17
129
112
166
199
6
19
198
83
83a
170
2
5
178
188
61
107
157
167
220
172
29
1
68
3
201
147
62
222
189
5
37
98
2
187
45
63
80
80a
43
95
113
15
32
184
123
148
99
28
174
75
21
46
58
58a
156
210
12
146
182
Carrick-on-Suir, Bridge Street, 3
Fiddown Post Office
Kilmeaden Post Office
New Ross, South Street, 52
Portlaw Post Office
Tramore, Palace Square
Waterford, Court House
Waterford, Fire Brigade Station
Waterford Head Post Office
Waterford, Newrath
Waterford, O'Connell Street, 11
Waterford, Quay, 79
Waterford, Quay
Waterford Railway Terminus
Waterford, Show Yard

Adelphi Hotel
Agnew, Chas. S. (Board of Works)
Ardagh, Henry
Ardagh, Robert, Miller
Ardagh, Robert
Atkins, H. St. L., Stock Broker
Bailey, F. W., D.M.D., Surgeon Dentist
Bank of Ireland
Bassett & Meredith, Wine Merchants
Bell, Henry, Chemist
Bell, Henry
Bell, Henry
Bishop, B., Mrs.
Bloomfield, G. H., Capt.
Bowe Bros., Pig Dealers, Exporters
Brandon, H. B. & Co., Chartered Accountants
Breen, J. J., Merchant Hotel Proprietor
Breene, Thomas
Broomhead, H. O.
Buggy, Patk. R., Solicitor
Butler, Patrick, Corn & Seed Merchant
Butler, Thos., General Merchant
Carrick-on-Suir Board of Guardians
Carrick-on-Suir Gas Co. Ltd.
Carrick-on-Suir Urban District Council
Carroll, James, Cattle Exporter
Cash Bros., Commission Agents
Caulfield, Nicholas, Pig Dealer, Exporter
Central Stores, Grocers, Provision Merchants
Central Technical Institute
Chamber of Commerce
Chapman, George, Grocer, etc.
Chapman Bros.
Christian Bros. Schools
City & County Loan & Discount Bank
Clyde Shipping Co. Ltd.
Coad, R., Boot, Shoe Merchant
Colfer, J. R., Solicitor
Condensed Milk Co. of Ireland Ltd.
Congreve, John
Convent of Mercy
Cordner, W. J., Cycle Agent
Costen, P., Builder
Costen, Patrick, Builder & Contractor
County & City Infirmary
County Club
Croker, George D., Bookseller
Dartry Dye Works Ltd., Dyers, Dry Cleaners
Davis, Strangman & Co. Ltd.
Deevy, Edward
Deevy, Edward
Deevy, Edward & Co. Ltd., Warehousemen
Denny, D. & Son, Jute Spinners, etc.
Denny, Henry & Sons
Denny, Henry & Sons
Denny, Henry & Sons
Dobbyn, Arthur, V.S.  (Vet. Livery)
Dobbyn, W. A.
Dobbyn & McCoy, Solicitors
Dowley, Edwd., Corn Merchant
Dowley, Edwd., Grain Merchant, Miller
Downes & Co., Wine, Spirit Merchants
Doyle, P. M.
Dublin & South Eastern Railway Co.
Dublin & South Eastern Railway Co. (Agent's Office)
Dublin & South Eastern Railway Co.
Dublin & South Eastern Railway Co.
Dunford, D., Solicitor
Dunphy, T. J., Corn Broker
Dwyer Bros.
Egan, John & Sons, Spirit Merchants, Grocers
Fanning, E. & Co.
Fanning Institution
Farrell, Andrew, Corn Merchant
Farrell, Austin A.
Farrell, Richard, Ship Insurance Broker
Farrell, M. & Son, Shipbrokers, etc.
Feehan & Son, Brewers
Fennessey, R. & Son
Fire Brigade Station
Fitzgerald, Gerald Purcell
Fitzgerald Bros.
Flanagan, Martin J., Fish Merchant
Fleming, James, Grocer
Fleming, Thos. J.
Flynn & Young, Fishmongers & Poulterers
Foley, T. & Sons, Millers
Forde, H. J.
Furlong, A. S., General Grocer
Gallwey, H. & Co., Wine, Spirit Merchants
Gallwey, W., J.P.
Garvey, J., Mrs. (Mineral Water Factory)
Gethin, R.
Gill, M. H. & Son Ltd.
Goff, H. W. D.
Goff, Sir William
Gorman, H. I., L.P.S.I.
Gorman's Medical Hall
Goulding, W. & H. M. Ltd., Manure Manufacturers
Grand Canal Co.
Grand Hotel
Granville Hotel
Graves, A. E.
Graves & Co. Ltd., Timber Merchants
Graves & Co. Ltd., Timber Merchants
Great Southern & Western Railway Co. (District Supt's Office)
Great Western Railway Co. of England
Groome, S. T., Veterinary Surgeon
Hackett & Co., Carriers
Hall, R. & H. Ltd., Grain Merchants
Hall, R. & H. Ltd.
Hall, R. & H. Ltd.
Hall, R. & H. Ltd.
Hardy, Wm., Plumber
Harpur Bros., Ironmonger, House Furnisher
Harvey, N. & Co., Printers & Stationers
Harvey & Sons, Stock Brokers
Hayden, James J., Dental Surgeon
Hearn, J. B.
Hearn, J. B.
Hearn, J. B.
Hearn, John S.
Hearn, P. A.
Hearn, W. F., LL.D., Solicitor
Hearn, W. F., Solicitor  (Offices)
Hearn, John & Son, Builders & Contractors
Hearn, M. & Son
Hearne & Cahill, Boot Manufacturers
Hearne & Co. Ltd., House Furnishers, Drapers
Hibernian Hotel
Higgins, John, Grocer
Higgins, John, Grocer
Hill, Chas. James, General Merchant
Hill, Samuel, General Merchant
Horn, Andrew, Engineer & Ship Builder
Hotel Metropole
Hughes & Co., Photographers
Hurley, James
Imperial Hotel
Jackman, J. J. H., M.D.
Jacob, T. F. H.
Jacob Bros.
Jamaica Banana Agency
Jellett, J. W. H., M.D.
Jennings, F., L.D.S.
Jephson, G. H., C.E.
Jones, Wm. J., Dispensing, Pharmaceutical Chemist
Keane, Henry D., Solicitor
Keily, P. W.
Keily, P. K. & Sons
Kelly, Jno., Undertaker, Posting Establishment
Kelly & Co., Manure Manufacturers
Kelly & Co., Manure Manufacturers
Kelly, John & Son, Mineral Water Manufacturers
Kelly, M. & Co., Timber Merchants
Kennealy, R. T., L.D.S.R.C.S.
Kennedy, D., Physician & Surgeon
Kenny & Stephenson, Solicitors
Kenny & Stephenson, Solicitors
Kirby, Patrick, Poulterer
Labour Exchange (Board of Trade)
Lancashire & Yorkshire Railway
Lapham, J. W.
Lapham, J. W.
Lawrence & Fidger, Agents
London & Newcastle Tea Co., Tea Merchants
London & North Western Railway
Lovell Ltd., Timber Merchants
Lynden, James, Tea Agent
McCullagh, J. C.
McCullagh Ltd., Ironmongers
McCullogh Ltd., Coal Importers
McCullogh Ltd., Ship Chandlers
MacDonald, D. & Co., Barm Brewers, Bakers
McGuire, John F., Draper
Mackesy, Geo. I., M.B., etc.
Malcomson, G., Miss
Matterson, J. & Sons Ltd.
Mayfield Dairy Co.
Meade, Edward
Medlycott, J. T.
Meredith, W. E., L.D.S.
Merry, R. A. & Co. Ltd.
Merry, R. A. & Co. Ltd., Grocers, Wine Merchants
Midland Railway of England
Military Barracks
Morley, G.
Morris, M.  (Coal Office)
Morris, Samuel
Morris, Samuel
Morris, Samuel
Morris, W. R., M.D.
Morrissey, J. M., F.R.C.S.
"Munster Express & Daily Mail"  Offices
Munster Hotel
Munster & Leinster Bank
Murphy, P. A., Solicitor
Murphy, Wm., Horse Dealer
Newport, A. R., Mrs.
Newsom & Sons Ltd., Sugar Importers
Newtown School
Nolan, Geo., Builder
O'Brien, John, Gents' Outfitting Warehouse
O'Brien, Michael, Grocer & Baker
O'Brien, Mich.  (Bakery)
O'Gorman, P. N., General Merchant
O'Keefe, Ed. Ltd.
O'Leary, R., Ironmonger, Cycle Agent
O'Leary, R., Ironmonger, Cycle Agent
O'Neill's Bakery
O'Shee, James J., Solicitor
O'Sullivan, Doctor
O'Sullivan's Medical Hall
Peare, W. F., Cycle Agent
Peare, W. F., Motor, Electrical Engineer
Penrose, E. A.
Penrose-Edward A., Estate Insurance Agent
Phelan, Thomas, Victualler
Piltown Co-operative Society Ltd., Creamery Proprietors
Poole, R. & Co. Ltd.
Police Barrack
Post Office - Postmaster
Post Office - Engineering Department
Post Office - Postal Facilities
Post Office - Postal Facilities
Post Office - Postal Facilities
Power, P. A. & Co., Merchants
Power, Wm. & Co., Seed Merchants, Nurserymen
Provincial Bank of Ireland
Purcell & Co., Oil, Colour Merchants
Quirk, Jas. J., Solicitor
Reade, James F., Civil Engineer
Richardson, J. J. (Exors of) Queen's Bacon Factory
Richardson, Wm.
Ridgeway, R. G.
Ridgeway, Henry & Son, Butter Merchants
Rigg, W. Trevor
Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson & Co. Ltd., Drapers
Roche, P. J. & Sons, Maltsters
Royal Hotel
Rudge-Whitworth Ltd., Cycle Manufacturers
Sacred Heart Convent
St. John of God's Convent
St. John's Convent
St. Patrick's Institution
Sheehan, M., Poultry, Salmon Exporters
Sheehan, Most Rev., Dr.
Smith, W. J. & Co., Bakers & Confectioners
Smith, W. J. & Co., Bakers & Confectioners
"Standard" Newspaper Office
Stephenson Bros., Woollen Manufacturers
Strand Hotel
Strangman, John
Strangman, Mary S. P., Physician & Surgeon
Strangman, Samuel
Street, W., Fish, Poultry, Ice
Suir Steam Navigation Co.
Suttons Ltd., Merchants, Colliery Proprietors
Thomas, E.
Thompson, Thomas & Son Ltd., Engineers & Contractors
Thornton, J. & Son, Solicitors
Tramore Golf Club
Ursuline Convent
Walker, D. F.
Wallis, John & Sons, General Carriers
Walsh, John, General Provision Merchant
Walsh, O'Neill, Mrs.
Walsh & Son, Tailors & Ladies' Outfitters
Walsh, Thomas & Son, Auctioneers
Walsh, Thos. & Son, Millers, Coal Merchants
Walsh, Walter & Sons, Ironmongers
Waterford, Marquis of
Waterford, Marquis of
Waterford Arms Hotel
Waterford Corporation
Waterford District Lunatic Asylum
Waterford Gas Co. Ltd.
Waterford Gas Co. Ltd.
"Waterford News"
Waterford Poultry Co.
"Waterford Star"
Waterford Steamship Co. Ltd.
Waterford Steamship Co. Ltd.
Waterford & Tramore Railway
Waterford Union
Watt, Geo. A. (Clyde Shipping Co.)
White, Edgar
White, Eliza, Miss
White, H. F., Miss
White, J. T.
White, John, J.P.
White, G. & Sons Ltd., Chemists, General Merchants
White, Henry & Co.
White, Henry & Co.
Whittle, Thos., Manure, Seed Merchant
Widger, R., Horse Dealer
Widger, T. J.
Woodman, Wilson & Co., Hide, Skin Brokers
Young, M. E., Poulterer






Waterford
Town Hall

Manning, Mrs. M.
John Murphy
Doyle, P. M.
Breen, J. J.
Waterford & Tramore Railway Co.
Waterford Agricultural Soc.

The Mall
Lyndhurst
"Belmont House" Ballinakill
45 Quay
"Pouldrew" Portlaw
108 Quay
7 The Mall
Quay
128 Quay
62 Quay
89 Quay
"Summerville" Newtown
48 Michael Street
New Park, Ferrybank
20 Thomas Street
85 Quay
1 Quay
4 Henrietta Street
Ardkeen
40 O'Connell Street
John Street
Carrickbeg
Carrick-on-Suir
Gas Works
Main Street
Kirkham Street
1 Exchange Street
29 Ballybricken
124 Quay
Waterford
King Street
61 Quay
6 King Street
Mount Sion
O'Connell Street
Quay
9 Barronstrand Street
Priory Street
Villa Factory
Mt. Congreve
Yellow Road
Henrietta Street
Waterside
Fairview
Ballytruckle
The Mall
11 The Mall
109 Quay
Mary Street Brewery
Abbeylands
Lanscape
Michael Street
O'Connell Street
11 Queen Street
Newtown
Penrose Street
Establishment, Parnell Street
Riversdale, Newtown
16 Colbeck Street
Quay
Carrick-on-Suir
Thomas Street
79 Quay
Goods Station
Waterford
Railway Station
Goods Station
O'Connell Street
Quay
9 North Street
Barronstrand Street
O'Connell Street
The Glen
Merchant's Quay
Ballinakill
4 Quay
13 Quay
Carrick
52 Quay
Town Hall
The Island
Wellington Street
18 Broad Street
3 North Main Street
3 Conduit Lane
Conduit Lane
Manor Mills
Manor of St. John's
77 Quay
14 Gladstone Street
Rockfield
Johnstown
Guilcagh House
112 Quay
May Park, Ballinakill
Glenville
126 Quay
Barronstrand Street
Newrath
Quay
Tramore
Quay
Rockenham
Water Park Timber Yard
Quay
North Station
Adelphi Terrace
4 Beresford Street
Grattan Quay
6 Quay
6 Quay
Stores The Quay
Stores Ferrybank
35 O'Connell Street
48 The Quay
George's Street
12 Gladstone Street
39 Lady Lane
Chilcomb Mill
Chilcomb House
John Street
Bawn James
Chilcomb Park
Bellevue
Charles Street
4 William Street
South Street
15 Broad Street
63 Quay
Tramore
36 Quay
44 Patrick Street
53 King Street
Priory Street
Gortmore House, Newtown
Bridge Street
8 The Mall
70 Main Street
The Mall
4 Catherine Street
20 Newtown Hill
46 Quay
26 O'Connell Street
11 Beresford Street
2 The Mall
Sion Villa
82 Quay
21 O'Connell Street
Melrose
St. Stephen's Brewery
21 Beresford Street
Newrath
John's Lane
6 Exchange Street
Quay
3 King Street
1 Richmond Terrace
Carrick-on-Suir
4 Gladstone Street
Carrick-on-Suir
10 Lady Island
132 Quay
28 Catherine Street
Sion Lodge
91 Quay
4 Broad Street
132 Quay
Carrick
41 Quay
"Abbey House" Ferrybank
29 Quay
Ferrybank
18 Penrose Quay
Bridge Street
6 St. Declan's Place
49 Lady Lane
Clodiagh House
Glen
Portlaw
Fiddown
Rockett's Castle
128 The Quay
South Street
5 The Mall
132 Quay
Barrack Street
Milfort
Fiddown
William Street
Newrath House
The Quay
37 Lady Lane
19 The Mall
37 Quay
"Baileys" New Street
Gladstone Street
24 O'Connell Street
Waterside
Larkfield House
Conduit Lane
Waterford
Johnstown
Bank Buildings, Quay
9 Patrick Street
Main Street
Rosbercon
Grace Dieu
4 Baron Strand Street
7 Great George's Street
3 Michael Street
Carrick-on-Suir
32 Mall
4 Mall
Catherine Street
Lady Lane
Riverview, Ferrybank
4 Lady Lane
Baron Strand Street
Piltown
Michael Street
Lady Lane
Post Office
Lady Lane
Quay, Waterford
Quay
Tramore
The Quay
25 King Street
Quay
Baron Strand Street
Main Street
Newtown
Morgan Street
Prospect House
Newtown
George's Street
Clooneen, Newtown
53 Quay
Priory Street
New Ross
Henrietta Street
Ferrybank
John's Hill
Waterford
Belmont Park
Bridge Street
Bishop's House, John's Hill
9 St. George's Street
121 Quay
Bailey's New Street
Fairbrook
Tramore
Summerland
10 Beresford Street
View Mount
Bean Street
Waterford
9 Bridge Street
19 Sally Park
Neptune Ironworks
Cathedral Square
Tramore
Waterford
Springfield House
Railway Station
3 Baron Strand Street
4 St. Andrew Terrace
50 Michael Street
36 Mall
Carrick-on-Suir
33 Baron Strand Street
17 Beresford Street
Curraghmore House
Colbeck Street
Town Hall
Waterford
Gas Works
83 Quay
O'Connell Street
Waterford
120 Quay
42 Mall
Quay
Railway Terminus
John's Hill
5 Bellevue Terrace
Newtown Villas
Suirville
Holmacre
21 Broad Street
"Rocklands" Ferrybank
1 & 2 O'Connell Street
50 Quay
90 Quay
Parliament Street
The Manor House
Bachelor's Walk
O'Connell Street
Ballytruckle
Gorey Area
including Arklow, Courtown Harbour, Gorey and Inch

Public Call Offices

Arklow
Courtown Harbour
Gorey
Inch

Gorey
Courtown Harbour
Inch
Courtown Harbour
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
Inch
Arklow
Arklow
Gorey
Arklow
Arklow
Gorey
Arklow
Gorey
Gorey
Gorey
1
1
1
1

2
2
3
3
12
10
4
11
2
3
4
5
2
6
6
4
7
8
13
Arklow Post Office
Courtown Harbour Post Office
Gorey Post Office
Inch Post Office

Bates & Sons, Coachbuilders
Boyan, K. T., Central Bar
Brennan, A. B., Coal, Corn Merchants
Courtown Brick & Tile Co., Brick, Tile Manufacturers
Creighton, R., Clerk, Gorey Union
Dwyer, James, Physician & Surgeon
Huggard & Brennan, Solicitors
Hutchinson, Isaac, Provision Merchant
Inch Co-operative Dairy Society Ltd.
Kavanagh, J. J., General Merchant
Kearon & Tyrrell, Merchants
Kinsella, M. & Sons, General Merchants
Kynoch Ltd., Explosive Manufacturers
McGowan, A., Builder & Contractor
Nolans, Francis, Physician & Surgeon
Norris, E., Draper, Pawn Broker, Outfitter
O'Connor, M. J. & Co., Solicitors
Railway Hotel (Mrs. Boyan, Proprietress)
Wallace Bros. Ltd., Coal Merchants





Gorey
Courtown Harbour
Inch
Courtown Harbour
Gorey
Merrion
Gorey
85 Main Street
Creamery, Inch
Main Street
South Quay
Gorey
Arklow
Brickworks
Mayfield
10 Main Street
Gorey
Gorey
Railway Depot
Kilkenny Area
including Freshford, Gowran, Gurtnahoe, Jenkinstown, Johnstown, Kilkenny and Urlingford

Public Call Offices

Freshford
Gowran
Gurtnahoe
Jenkinstown
Johnstown
Kilkenny
Urlingford

Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
Kilkenny
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
8
6
18
7
5
19
9
22
21
10
11
12
20
23
13
15
16
17
Freshford Post Office
Gowran Post Office
Gurtnahoe Post Office
Jenkinstown Post Office
Johnstown Post Office
Kilkenny Post Office
Urlingford Post Office

Ayres, John, Poulterer, Egg Merchant
Cantwell, Thomas, Ironmonger
Club House Hotel (T. F. Murphy, Proprietor)
County Club, Kilkenny
Duggan, Richard, Draper
Fitzgerald, John
Kilkenny County Council - G. J. Morris, Secretary
Kilkenny Creamery
Kilkenny Gas Works
"Kilkenny People" (E. T. Keane, Proprietor)
Labour Exchange (Board of Trade)
Lambert & Co., Motor Engineers
Lewis, W. & Sons, Car Proprietors, etc.
Morris, John, Miller, Commission Agent
Murphy, Michael F., Coal Merchant, etc.
O'Neill, Michael, Merchant
Power, Pierce C., County Inspector
Shearman, E., Mrs., Poulterer, Fishmonger
Smithwick, James
Statham & Co., Motor Engineers
Sullivan, James & Co. Ltd.








King Street
King Street
Patrick Street
Patrick Street
"Monster House" High Street
Noremount
Courthouse
Thomas Street
John's Gr.
High Street
Parliament Street
Patrick Street
John Street
Lacken Mills
43-44 High Street
High Street
Rose Hill
84 High Street
Kilcreene Lodge
70-71 High Street
James Street
Maryborough Area
including Abbeyleix, Ballinakill, Castletown, Clonaslee, Kilbricken, Maryborough, Mountmellick, Mountrath, Portarlington and Stradbally

Public Call Offices

Abbeyleix
Ballinakill
Castletown
Clonaslee
Kilbricken
Maryborough
Mountmellick
Mountrath
Portarlington
Stradbally

Maryborough
Maryborough
Abbeyleix
Maryborough
Maryborough
Mountmellick
Mountmellick
Maryborough
Mountrath
Mountrath
Maryborough
Mountmellick
Maryborough
Mountmellick
Mountmellick
Maryborough
Stradbally
Maryborough
Abbeyleix
Maryborough
Maryborough
Portarlington
Abbeyleix
Mountmellick
Maryborough
Abbeyleix
Maryborough
Maryborough
Mountmellick
Maryborough
Mountmellick
Maryborough
Portarlington
Mountmellick
Abbeyleix
Maryborough
Maryborough
Portarlington
Maryborough
Abbeyleix
Stradbally
Maryborough
Mountmellick
Abbeyleix
Mountrath
Maryborough
Stradbally
Maryborough
Abbeyleix
Mountrath
Abbeyleix
Mountmellick
Portarlington
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
20
9
3
22
2
12
4
2
3
5
3
16
4
11
7
2
8
10
9
15
2
2
9
10
3
11
24
5
23
10
12
4
7
11
13
17
5
21
4
4
19
8
5
4
14
3
6
6
5
7
6
3
Abbeyleix Post Office
Ballinakill Post Office
Castletown Post Office
Clonaslee Post Office
Kilbricken Post Office
Maryborough Post Office
Mountmellick Post Office
Mountrath Post Office
Portarlington Post Office
Stradbally Post Office

Aird, J. J., Merchant & Auctioneer
Aldritt & Sons, Motor Engineers
Beechfield Milling Co. Ltd., Millers
Bridge & Rolleston, Solicitors
Bull, Richard, Under Sheriff
Chambers, William, Hotel Proprietor, Merchant
Codd & Co., F., Maltsters
Conroy, E. J., Veterinary Surgeon
Cullen, Mary, Hotel Proprietor
Delany, Patrick Joseph, General Merchant
Doran, Patrick, Hotel Keeper, General Merchant
Fetherstonhaugh, Rupert John, Solicitor
Gaze & Jessop, Auctioneers, etc.
Grand Canal Company
G. S. & W. Railway Co.
Hipwell, John, General Merchant
Kavanagh, Joseph H., General Merchant
Kelly, Patrick, Hotel Keeper, Ironmonger
Kildare Carpet Co. Ltd., Carpet Manufacturers
Mahony, B. P. J., Veterinary Surgeon
Maryborough District Asylum (Dr. Coffey, Medical Supdt.)
Matthews, J. T., General Merchant
McDonnell, Michael, Wholesale Poulterer
McEvoy, William Ltd., General Merchants
Meehan, P. A., General Merchant
Meehan, P. A., General Merchant
Meehan, P. J., Solicitor
Moore, Thomas, Corn, Potato Factor
Morgan, John, Auctioneer
Moy, John P., Ironmonger, Corn Merchant
O'Connor, E., Grocer
Odlum, W. P. & R., Millers
Odlum, W. P. & R., Millers
Pim, Jas. & Son (W. A. Robinson) Wholesale Merchants
Poe, Admiral Sir Edmund
Queen's County Council (J. Carey, Secretary)
Queens' County Infirmary (Dr. Blayney)
Rice, Thomas William, Physician & Surgeon
Russell Bros., Timber Merchants
Ryan, Patrick, Draper, Wine Merchant
Shaughnessy, Denis, General Merchant
Shaw & Sons, General Drapers
Smith, H. & Sons, General Merchants
Swan Graves Chamney
Telford, John Edward, General Merchant
Turpin, Horace. Solicitor
Turpin, S. A., General Merchant
Tyrrell, Joseph E., Maltster
Waldron, John, Solicitor
Wallis, Fintan, General Merchants
Wilde Bros., General Merchants
Williams, D. E. Ltd., Provision Merchants
Williams, D. E. Ltd., Provision Merchants











Lower Main Street
20 Church Street
Beechfield
Maryborough
Rockview, Maryborough
Chambers Hotel
Mountmellick
Greenville
Railway Hotel
The Square
Maryborough
Drogheda Square
Church Street
Mountmellick
Mountmellick
Main Street
Market Square
Hibernian Hotel
Abbeyleix
Annefield

Main Street
Main Street
Mountmellick
Main Street

Church Street
7 Market Square
Market Street
Market Square
Patrick Street
Maryborough
Portarlington
Drogheda Square
Black Hill
Courthouse
Maryborough
Main Street
Maryborough
Main Street
Stradbally
23 Main Street
Drogheda Square
Allworth
The Square
Greystones
Stradbally
The Maltings, Maryborough
Thornberry
Main Street
Main Street
Drogheda Square, Mountmellick
Main Street, Portarlington
Newbridge Area
including Curragh, Kilcullen, Kildare, Naas and Newbridge

Public Call Offices

Curragh
Kilcullen
Kildare
P.O. Naas
Newbridge
Newbridge
Newbridge

Kildare
Naas
Naas
Naas
Naas
Kildare
Kildare
Kildare
Curragh
Newbridge
Naas
Kildare
Newbridge
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Curragh
Naas
Newbridge
Naas
Curragh
Naas
Newbridge
Curragh
Newbridge
Curragh
Newbridge
Newbridge
Curragh
Curragh
Naas
Naas
Naas
Newbridge
Curragh
Curragh
Kildare
Curragh
Naas
Kildare
Newbridge
Curragh
Newbridge
Kildare
Naas
Kildare
Newbridge
Naas
Kildare
Kildare
Newbridge
Newbridge
Kildare
Naas
Newbridge
Curragh
Newbridge
Newbridge
4
1
1
1
11
16
17

3
13
15
1
9
17
4
5
61
198
6
6
5
21
22
27
32
51
31
34
49
28
52
59
41
53
39
40
20
45
6
48
47
46
55
43
37
29
51
56
38
10
12
11
18
54
25
23
42
50
30
26
36
57
58
25
63
28
44
9
11
200
3
16
14
9
3
13
19
12
6
15
13
12
7
2
3
1
17
2
7
5
10
16
5
4
11
10
14
7
8
18
12
14
10
15
4
1
62
2
8
Curragh Post office
Kilcullen Post Office
Kildare, Claregate Street
Naas Head Post Office
Newbridge Main Street
Newbridge Charlotte Street, 3
Newbridge Post Office

Bergin, Francis, Civil Engineer
Berney, Patrick, Saddler
Brophy, P. J.
Brown, Stephen, Solicitor
Browne, O'Donel, Physician & Surgeon
Burke, E. & F., Wine, Spirit Merchants
Burke, J. & C., Agents
Carbery, D., Builder
Church, H. W.  (Motor Garage)
Clinton, J. H., Spirit Merchant
Coady, Daniel P., F.R.C.S.I.
Coady, Ed. T., F.R.C.S.I.
Cullen, Allen Ltd., Army Contractors, Carriers
Curragh Camp - Abattoir
Curragh Camp - Army Service Corps
Curragh Camp - Beresford Barracks
Curragh Camp - Chief Ordnance Officer
Curragh Camp - Commander-in-Chief (Head Quarters Hut)
Curragh Camp - Commanding Royal Engineers
Curragh Camp - D.A.Q.M.G.
Curragh Camp - Expense Store (Eastern)
Curragh Camp - Expense Store (Western)
Curragh Camp - Fire Station
Curragh Camp - Fire Station
Curragh Camp - Garrison Sergt.-Major's Office
Curragh Camp - G.O.C. 5th Division (Office)
Curragh Camp - G.O.C. 3rd Cavalry Brigade
Curragh Camp - G.O.C. 14th Infantry Brigade
Curragh Camp - G.O.C.'s Quarters (Major-General, P. Campbell)
Curragh Camp - Gough Barracks
Curragh Camp - Headquarters 5th Division Military Services
Curragh Camp - Hospital (Families)
Curragh Camp - Hospital (General)
Curragh Camp - Keane Barracks
Curragh Camp - Kildare Barracks
Curragh Camp - Magazine
Curragh Camp - Mechanical Transport Offices
Curragh Camp - Mechanical Transport Offices (Shed)
Curragh Camp - Military Secretary, Head Quarters Hut
Curragh Camp - Newbridge Barracks
Curragh Camp - Officer in Command Barracks
Curragh Camp - Officers' Mess (2nd Manchester Regt.)
Curragh Camp - Officers' Mess (4th Hussars)
Curragh Camp - Officers' Mess (5th Dragoon Guards)
Curragh Camp - Officers' Mess (Connaught Rangers)
Curragh Camp - Officers' Mess (R.A.M.C.)
Curragh Camp - Ponsonby Barracks
Curragh Camp - Prison, 14th Coy. A.O.C.
Curragh Camp - Provost Marshall
Curragh Camp - Range Office & Target Shed
Curragh Camp- Royal Engineers
Curragh Camp - Senior Veterinary Officer
Curragh Camp - Staff Captain
Curragh Camp - Stewart Barracks
Curragh Camp - Supply Office
Curragh Camp - Veterinary Hospital
Curragh Camp - War Dept. (Electric Light Station)
Curragh Camp - Water Works (Hare Park)
Curragh Camp - Water Works (Old)
Dickeson, R. & Co., Wholesale Grocers
Fitzsimons, Michael, Auctioneer
Goff, R. J. & Co.
Gorry's Medical Hall
Gough, Brig.-General
Goulding, William J., Sir, Baronet
Great Southern & Western Railway Co.
Greer, J. H.
Griffin, T. H., V.S.
Home, Captain A. F.
Johnson, Noble
Jones, James A., Motor Engineer
Junior Army & Navy Stores Ltd.
Kelly, Thomas, Commission Agent
Kildare Carpet Co. Ltd.
Kildare County Council - Secretary's Office
"Leinster Leader" Ltd., Newspaper
Llewellyn, Thomas, Coal Merchant
Loder, Eustace
Lushington, Grattan W.
Macalpine, Leny P., Major 16th Lancers
McCabe, Fishmongers & Poulterers
McDermott, Thos., General Merchant
McHugh, John J., Pharmaceutical Chemist
McHugh's Pharmacy
Mallick, John
Maude, F. S., Colonel
Nolan, James, Tea, Wine Merchant
Odlum & Odlum, Flour Millers
Officers' Mess, R.A.
Officers' Mess, R.H.A.
Post Office - Postal Facilities
Post Office - Postal Facilities
Railway Hotel
Roantree, Jos., M.D.
Sheridan, Patrick, Plumbing Contractor
Staples, Nicholas A., R.C. Clergyman
Wallace Bros. Ltd., Coal Merchants
Wallace Bros. Ltd., Coal Merchants
Williams, D. E. Ltd., Merchants
Woods, M. J., Cycle Motor Agent
Young's Medical Hall





McHugh, J. J.


Beechgrove, Kildare
25 North Main Street
Jigginstown, Naas
42 South Main Street
Gortnagrena
Market Square
Bride Street
Kildare
Tower Hill
Newbridge
Titusville
Infirmary House
Newbridge
Curragh Camp
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Keane Barracks
Stewart Barracks
Ponsonby Barracks
Gough Barracks
Curragh Camp
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
do
Market Place, Curragh Camp
34 South Main Street
1 Henry Street
54 South Main Street
Brownstone House
Millicent, Sallins
The Station
Curragh Grange
Beechtree House, Curragh
Castle Martin, Newbridge
"Old Connell" Newbridge
Moorefield
Curragh Camp
Brownstone Villa
Naas
Naas Courthouse
19 South Main Street
Market Square
Eyrefield Lo.
Conyngham Lodge
Ruanbeg
Central Road
North Main Street
Kildare
3 Charlotte Street, Newbridge
Mallick's Hotel
Moorefield Lodge, Newbridge
Dublin Street
Naas
Kildare
Newbridge
Naas
Kildare
Kildare
Charlotte Street
Henry Street
White Abbey
Grand Canal Harbour
Eyre Street
Brownstone, Curragh Camp
Main Street
Newbridge
Wexford Area
including Enniscorthy and Wexford

Public Call Offices

Enniscorthy
P.O. Wexford
Wexford

Enniscorthy
Wexford
Wexford
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Wexford
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Wexford
Enniscorthy
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Enniscorthy
Wexford
Wexford
Enniscorthy
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Enniscorthy
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Enniscorthy
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Enniscorthy
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Wexford
Enniscorthy
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Enniscorthy
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Wexford
Enniscorthy
9

28

15
44
22
22
12
12a
12b
43
16
196
40
2
57
23
17
27
3
3a
11
28
10
14
33
21
21a
8
8a
26
16
49
8
13
24
23
51
5
1x
37
188
13
17
189
197
24
11
55
21
35
56
48
18
19
36
6
5a
5
20
6
18
14
47
4
25
4
7
7a
30
1
32
45
38
20
9
12
15
194
46
42
41
39
19
7
25
10
26
Enniscorthy Post Office
Wexford Head Post Office
Wexford, North Main Street, 26

Armstrong, W. & S., Merchants
Bank of Ireland
Barry, John E., Junr., Distiller
Bolger, J. & Co., Drapers & Furnishers
Buttle Bros. Ltd. (Bacon Factory)
Buttle Bros. Ltd.  (Creamery)
Buttle Bros. Ltd. (Grocery Dept.)
Byrne, Patrick, Coal & Corn Merchant
Cooper & Co., Portland Cement
Cousins & Co.
Cullimore, Joseph A., Wholesale Merchant
Cullimore, Joseph A., Wholesale Merchant
Daly, George, General Merchant
Davis, A. S. & Co., Tea, Provision Merchants
Davis, Francis Wm.
Davis, S. & A. G., Flour Millers
Davis, S. & A. G., Millers
Davis, S. & A. G., Millers
Davis, S. & A. G., Millers
Davis, S. & A. G., Millers
District Lunatic Asylum
Donohoe, J.
Doyle, Wm. & Co. Ltd., Agricultural Implement Manufacturers
Dublin & South Eastern Railway Co.
Dublin & South Eastern Railway Co.
Dublin & South Eastern Railway Co.
Dublin & South Eastern Railway Co.
English, John, Paper Merchant, Publisher
Enniscorthy Co-operative Society Ltd.
Ffrench, James, General merchant
"Free Press" The, Newspaper Printing Works
Godkin, Sarah & Co., Merchants
Goff, Edward, Grocer, Wine Merchant
Great Southern & Western Railway Co.
Great Western Railway of England
Greene, J. N.
Hadden, W. & G., Drapers
Hanton, Robert
Harpur, M., Ironmonger, Seed Merchant
Hotel  (Portsmouth Arms)
Huggard & Brennan, Solicitors
Hutchinson, Peter, Ship Broker
Imperial Hotel
Irvine, H. H., Provincial Stockbroker
Kerr, Benjamin, Steamship Agent
Labour Exchange (Board of Trade)
Lawton, Joseph
Leverett & Frye Ltd., Grocers, Spirit Merchants
McCarthy, Lawrence, Grocer, Wine Merchant
McCullagh Ltd., Coal Importers
Moffat, Thomas B.
Moffat, Thomas B.
Murphy Bros. & Co., Coal, Corn Merchants
O'Connor, Frank & Co., Bakers
O'Connor, M. J., Solicitor
O'Connor, M. J. & Co., Solicitors, Notary Public
O'Flaherty, Bernard J., Solicitor
O'Flaherty, Bernard J., Solicitor
Pierce, Martin, Agricultural Engineer
Pierce, Philip & Co., Agricultural Engineers
Pierse, Thomas, L.R.C.P.I.
Post Office - Postal Facilities
Railway Hotel
Roche, F. P.
Roche, H. J.
Roche, H. J.
St. Peter's College
Scallan, J. N., Solicitor
Sinnott, J. & Sons, Ironmongers
Stafford, George
Stafford, James J.
"The Echo" Co. Ltd.
Thompson Bros., Engineers & Contractors
Walker, Wm. & Son, Wine Merchants, Grocers
Walsh, John
Wexford Club
Wexford Corporation - Cemetery
Wexford Corporation - Town Clerk's Office
Wexford County Council
Wexford Engineering Co. Ltd., Agricultural Engineers
Wexford Meat Supply & Bacon Factory Ltd.
Wexford Timber Co. Ltd. (Llyd's Agcy.)
Wexford Union
White's Hotel
Whitford Bros., Grocers, Wine Merchants




Temple, Shannon
Crescent Quay
Rocklands
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy
Bull Ring
Works, Drinagh
Old Pound
Harpurs Lane
Clarence House
51 North Main Street
Enniscorthy
Ballinabarna House
Custom House Quay
Mill Park Road
St. John's Mills
Hollymount
Mill Park Rpad
Enniscorthy
Star Mint Water Works
Selskar Ironworks
Wexford
Goods Office
Enniscorthy
Station Master's Office
Custom House Quay
Quay
Custom House Quay
59 South Main Street
51 North Main Street
Georges Street
South Station
10 Commercial Quay
10 George Street
64 North Main Street
John Street
23 North Main Street
Temple, Shannon
2 Rowe Street
Commercial Quay
Wexford
Lower George's Street
Trinity Street
South Main Street
New Street
20 North Main Street
Charlott Street
Paul Quay
The Abbey
Prospect House
Crescent Quay
54 North Main Street
Glenville
2 Lower George's Street
Rowe Street
Mayfield
Park House
Mill Road Ironworks
1 Upper George Street
Wexford
Enniscorthy
Slaney Lodge
Slaney Place
The Castle
Wexford
Abbey Square
29 South Main Street
John Street
Stonebridge
Enniscorthy
Custom House Quay
78 North Main Street
People Office
Wexford
Crosstown
Main Street
Courthouse
Star Ironworks
Wexford
Crescent Quay
Wexford
Main's North
Temple, Shannon
Wicklow Area

Public Call Office

Wicklow
P.O. Wicklow

Wicklow
Wicklow
Wicklow
Wicklow
6


5
1
8
2
Wicklow Post Office
Head Post Office

Dublin & Wicklow Manure Co.
McCarroll, J. H., Solicitor
Post Office - Postal Facilities
Rathnew Brick Co. Ltd.



The Murrough
2 Church Street
Wicklow
Rathnew
The End :o)