LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1907 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

email any queries titled 'Good Luck' to    meems@marylennon.co.uk

Having already transcribed 3 Directories previously (1843/1861/1800) and each one increasing in size, I have decided to leave out the Advertisements and Historical Information in this one, if anyone wants any particular information, please, feel free to email me and I will do my best to look-up whatever it is you require, the format for the 1907 Directory is similar to the 1880 Directory, so check that out to see what exactly I've left out.

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive, but alternative. One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5 and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6 etc.
For Omissions and Changes of Residence, see Appendix

A

( Ab - AL )  (AL - An )  ( An - Az )

B

( Ba - Bed )  ( Bed - Bet )  ( Bev - Bri )

( Bri - By )

C

( Cab - Cas )  ( Carn - Cham )

( Cham - Clan )  ( Clar - Colle )

( Colle - Cosg )  ( Coun - Cypr )

D

( Dag - Donegall Ave. )

( Donegall Lane - Donegore )

( Donny - Dys )

E

All One Page

F

All One Page

G

All One Page

H

All One Page

I J K

All One Page

L

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)

M

(Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)

N  O  P

All One Page

Q  R

All One Page

S  St

All One Page

T  U  V

All One Page

W  Y  Z

All One Page

Donnybrook Street
off Lisburn Road

    1. Johnston, R., compositor
    3. Vacant
    5. Back entrance to D. Ireland & Co.
    7. Robinson, J., stone sawyer
    9. Stewart, Jas., french polisher
  11. Kennedy, J., linen lapper
  13. Lowry, Mrs.
  15. Lowry, Wm., coachman
  17. Bowden, S., carpenter
  19. Pearson, J., shirt and collar fitter
  21. Hyland, Mrs.
  23. Gordon, Wm., plumber
  25. Neill, Emily
  27. Irvine, Jos., carpenter
  29. Foster, Joseph, baker
  31. Thompson, Robt., carpenter
  33. Bennett, Jos., labourer
  35. Morrow, James
  37. Anderson, J., brush maker
  39. Bleakley, Mrs.
  41. White, Robert
  43. Ingram, G. F., linen warehouseman
  45. McCracken, Wm., postman
  47. Jackson, Alex., compositor
  49. Kinsley, Thos., traveller
  51. Weatherall, W. J., law clerk
  53. Kirkpatrick, W., baker
  55. Baxter, J., painter
  57. Farr, Edward, printer
  59. Dickson, W. J., gardener
  61. Ferris, Albert, painter
  63. Gallagher, P., R.I.C., pensioner
  65. Lorimer, Andw., store keeper
  67. Nelson, W. J., packer
  69. Ferguson, Geo., cloth passer
  71. Edgar, J., gardener
  73. McGurk, T., school teacher
  75. McIlveen, John, carpenter
  77. Rennix, Thos., bookbinder
  79. Bell, Wm. H., postman
  81. Parland, Jas., van man
  83. Cummings, John
  85. McAreavey, D., carpenter
  87. Morrow, Mrs.
  89. Vacant
  91. Braiden, Mrs.
        Vacant ground
        Lower Windsor N.S. - Wm. Haslett, principal; Jas. McCrea, Henry J. Bingham, Lizzie Scott and Margaret McCormick, assistants
                                        __________

    2. Windsor Dairy Stables
    4. Bunting, W. H., pawn broker
    6. Willis, Thos., dairyman
    8. Prout, Mrs.
  10. Bothwell, W. H., salesman
............Sandringham Street intersects
  12. McKee, Mrs.
  14. McLaughlin, Fras., R.I.C.
  16. McGuinness, J. W., painter
  18. Currie, Wm.
  20. Jones, Jos. H., plumber
  22. Gracey, Mrs.
  24. Watson, Wm., coachman
  26. McGuirke, Robt., labourer
  28. Thornton, J.
  30. Moyes, Mrs.
  32. Thompson, Mrs.
  34. Wilson, Clifford, clerk
  36. Beattie, R., shoe maker
  38. McIlwaine, Nath., cabinet maker
  40. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
  42. Dilworth, G., postman
  44. Bradley, T., paper cutter
  46. Arnold, S.
  48. Stanley, T. C., clerk
  50. Connolly, W., grocers assistant
  52. McMaster, R., yarn dresser
  54. Dron, William, upholsterer
  56. Flack, J., tram conductor
  58. Neill, Edward, cutter
  60. Montgomery, J., mechanic
  62. Rodgers, Henry, coachman
  64. Black, J., pattern maker
  66. Craig, T., cooper
  68. McKee, W. J., boot maker
  70. Neill, John, bread server
  72. O'Hanlon, M., spirit grocer
  74. Riddell, Walter, labourer
  76. McFerran, Jno., brick layer
  78. Cummings, H., labourer
  80. Webb, Robt., carpenter
  82. McCleary, Mrs.
  84. Walker, E., labourer
  86. Sleeth, Jas., brass moulder
  88. Archer, A., tram conductor
  90. Harrison, John
  92. Johnston, Robt., labourer
  94. Morrow, Mrs.
  96. Reddick, Jos., porter
  98. Shaw, M., painter
100. Brown, Robt., carpenter
102. Harvey, Jas., bookkeeper
104. Braithwaite, Mrs.

Donore Place
off New Lodge Road

3  Vacant

Donore Street
Annadale Street to New Lodge Road

   1. Lenaghan, P., cab driver
   3. Christie, Jas., strapper
   5. Bannister, W., billiard marker
   7. McCann, Patk., general jobber
   9. Connolly, Miss Catherine
 11. Graham, John, slater
 13. Erikson, Fanny
 15. Carberry, Patk., motor man
 17. Tully, Miss
 19. Rogan, Mrs.
 21. McCafferty, Alex., builder
 23. Lowry, Ellen
 25. Whiteman, Mrs. Theresa
 27. Gray, Jas., carpenter
 29. McArdle, Phillip, trimmer
 31. McCallum, Mrs. Jane
 33. King, Miss
                                      __________

 12. Gordon, Isabella
 14. Sherman, Robt., painter
 16. Vacant
 18. Kearney, Mrs.
 20. Campbell, Mrs. Annie
 22. Lowry, Wm., labourer
 24. Markey, Thos., machine man
 26. McNeill, Miss Emily
 28. Hughes, Edw., brick layer
 30. Fulton, J. B., joiner
 32. Brown, James, blacksmith
 34. Carson, Thos., van man

Dorchester Street
off Donegall Road

   1. McParland, Wm., gardener
   3. Heaney, Andw., labourer
   5. Rainey, Andrew, labourer
   7. Cinnamond, A., railway porter
   9. Dickson, James, store keeper
 11. Johnstone, Miss Ellen
 13. Stead, David, rivetter
 15. Spence, H., van driver
 17. Mulholland, Hy., porter
 19. McKinley, Isaac, packer
 21. Keating, Saml., packer
..........Abingdon Street intersects
                                       __________

   2. Stewart, W. A., compositor
   4. Ashley, Fredk., fitter
   6. Woods, Saml., labourer
   8. Belch, Hugh, washer
 10. Dickie, Miss Annie
 12. Barrett, Wm., labourer
 14. Cooke, Arthur, labourer
 16. Best, Wm., labourer
 18. Reid, Alex., labourer
 20. Lamberd, Wm., baker
 22. Stewart, T. A., carter
 24. Carlisle, Miss Minnie
 26. Scott, John, labourer

Douglas Street
Beersbridge Road to Willowfield Street

   1. Askin, Wm., labourer
   3. Dickson, Mrs.
   5. McFarland, Annie
   7. MacKenzie, Ellen
   9. Hamilton, Annie
 11. Little, Samuel, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Herron, Wm., labourer
 17. Duncan, Hy., sawyer
 19. Cahoon, Chas., labourer
 21. Rainey, John, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Reid, Samuel, scavenger
 27. Nelson, Alex., labourer
 29. Quinn, John, labourer
 31. Shaw, Samuel, labourer
 33. McMullen, Ellen
 35. Vacant
 37. Campbell, Mary
 39. Holly, Chas., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Larkin, Thos., labourer
 45. McKeown, W. J., labourer
 47. Anderson, W. J., labourer
 49. Lee, Mrs.
 51. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 53. Bailie, John, labourer
 55. Shaw, John, carpenter
 57. Paul, Wm., painter
 59. Lyons, W. J., labourer
 61. Johnston, S., brush maker
                                          __________

   2. Seal, John, labourer
   4. McCullough, Alexander
   6. Moore, Alex., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Magowan, Henry Alex.
 12. Hawlie, Mary
14, 16. Vacant
 18. McIlwaine, Geo., carter
 20. McCaul, Chas., labourer
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Canning, Ann Jane
28 to 32. Vacant
 34. Kerr, John, labourer
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Proctor, Richd., labourer
 42. Neill, Robt., labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Black, Hugh, boot maker
 48. Weir, John, labourer
 50. Shields, Jas., labourer
 52. Moore, Jas., labourer
 54. Morland, Martha
 56. Vacant
 58. McClune, John, labourer
 60. Ballance, Thos., labourer
 62. Vacant
 64. McHenry, Jos., labourer
 66. Side door

Dover Street
Shankill Road to Divis Street

                                     {right hand side}
    1. Bell, J. W., publican
    3. McCarthy, John, joiner
    5. McEwen, Gavin, pattern maker
    7. Marshall, Jas., blacksmith
  9a. Truesdale, Sarah
    9. Mackenzie, John H., commercial traveller
11a. Brown, David J., labourer
  11. McDowell, W. J., tenter
  13. Galway, Thos., lamp lighter
...........Westmoreland Street intersects
  15. Vacant
15a. Leathem, R., hair dresser
  17. McLeery, Fras., engineer
  19. Armstrong, Mary Ann
  21. Gibson, Miss
  23. Boston, Elizabeth
  25. Neill, Robt., brick layer
  27. Irwin, Thos., coal merchant
  29. Russell, John, cloth passer
  31. McCullough, W. J., moulder
............Forsythe Street intersects
31a. McHenry, H., linen lapper
  33. Vacant
  35. Hyland, Mary
  37. McCleery, Mary Ann
  39. Gracey, Isaac, grocer
  41. Walker, Stewart, iron turner
  43. Buchanan, Robt., moulder
  45. Nolan, H., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
  47. Woods, Alex., constable R.I.C.
  49. Watson, Andw., draper
  51. Lamont, Moses, tenter
  53. Savage, Thos., labourer
55, 57. Sloan, John, grocer
...........Cumberland Street intersects
  59. Yard
59b. Stabling yard
  61. Lynn, W. H., horse shoer
  63. Hamilton, Wm., iron moulder
  65. Mahaffy, Martha
  67. McKelvey, W., baker
  69. Fisher, William
  71. Gihon, J., compositor
  73. Shields, James, joiner
  75. Bryson, W., house painter
77, 79. Harkness, J., coach builder
  81. Bruce, S., mechanic
  83. Nelson, S., cabinet maker
  85. Rutherford, J., gate porter
        Union Workhouse
............Beverley Street intersects
  87. Vacant
  89. Burke, W. J., constable R.I.C.
  91. Scott, Saml. J., overseer
  93. McDonald, W., piano tuner
  95. Taylor, B., linen lapper
  97. Parker, Wm., printer
99, 99b. Murphy, John & Sons, Dover Street Waggon and Smith Works
101. Peacock, J., bookkeeper
103. Madden, Patk., R.I.C.
105, 107. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
                                      ___________

                                     {left hand side}
    2. Side door
    4. McKinney, A., coach builder
    6. Dumican, S., foreman
    8. Dinsmore, Saml., jeweller
10, 12. Hogg, Samuel, grocer
  14. Carson, S., plumber
  16. Johnston, Jos., builder
  18. Duff, Wm., fitter
  20. Crozier, Francis
  22. Gilmore, J., printer
  24. Martin, Alice, dress maker
26, 28. Gould, T. J., painter
  30. Gawley, Thos., furniture dealer
32, 34. Nelson, John, printer
  36. Adjey, R., pawn broker
  38. McVeigh, T. J., mineral water manufacturer
  40. McClure, Jas., bread server
  42. Nesbitt, Jos., carpenter
  44. McClure, William, linen sample maker
  46. Carr, J., bookkeeper
  48. Radcliffe, H., cashier
  50. Brown, H., brass founder
  52. Garston, Thos., miller
  54. McClenaghan, Thos., agent Pearl Life Assurance Co.
............Cargill Street Upper intersects
  56. Dunn, Annie, dress maker
  58. Kyle, D., tinplate worker
  60. McMillan, Jas., van driver
  62. Foster, Edward, porter
  64. Burns, Robt., pork cutter
  66. Kane, F., publican
............Louden Street intersects
  68. Vacant
  70. McAlister, R., porter
  72. Farrell, Alfred, labourer
  74. Corcoran, Wm. P., painter
  76. Bruce, Catherine
  78. Leneghan, Cecili, grocer
  80. Morrison, W., brakes man
............Duffy's Place intersects
  82. Meikle, A., district manager for the Liverpool & Victoria Legal Friendly Society
  84. McQuoyd, Robt., plumber
  86. Taylor, R., waiter
  88. Irvine, Eliza, bath attendant
  90. Pierce, Annie, dress maker
  92. Murray, Ellen
  94. McMahon, Minnie
  96. Dunn, M., house keeper
  98. Hutchinson, J. A., R.I.C.
100. McBride, Jas., foreman
102. Gordon, Alex., grocer
104, 106. Hale, Jane
108. Johnston, Saml., iron moulder
110. Murray, David, overseer
112. Monteith, J., engine driver
114. Shaw, Isaac, clerk
116. Blair, R., plumber & gasfitter
118. McGladdery, W., book binder
120. Connor, W., brick layer
122. Gullery, Edw. F., merchant
124. Maginnis, Hugh, leather cutter
126. Smith, D., shoeing forge
128. Blake, Edwd., confectioner
130. McCaw, Thos., collar and cuff manufacturer
132. Hoey, Geo., carpenter
134. Kennedy, M., dress maker

Downing Street
Shankill Road to Blenheim Street

   1. Side door
   3. Store
   5. Branagh, Wm.
..........Rumford Street intersects
   7. Porter, C., pork cutter
9, 11. Robinson, A. T., mineral water factory
13, 15. Taylor, Robt., labourer
..........Mansfield Street intersects
 17. Kennedy, Wm., general jobber
 19. Graham, Jane
 21. Waters, Mrs.
 23. Walshe, Wm., traveller
 25. Morton, Geo., machinist
 27. McKinley, S., storeman
 29. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
39, 41. Dalton, John, carter
 43. Gibson, A., baker
 45. Palmer, Thos., carter
 47. Mullan, Wm.
 49. McCord, Robert
 51. Williamson, David, labourer
 53. Cordner, Robt., labourer
 55. Morrow, Jos., labourer
 57. Palmer, Geo., plumber
 59. Morgan, James
 61. McIlwaine, Thos., carrier
 63. Jordan, Thos., labourer
 65. Russell, Saml., cabinet maker
 67. Graham, G., carter
 69. Scott, Thos., joiner
 71. Scott, Robert J.
 73. Carley, Wm., driller
 75. Gibson, A., iron moulder
                                        __________

2 to 6. Gleazer, Jas., publican (side door)
   8. Jeff, Jas., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Matthews, Mrs.
 14. Gordan, Mrs.
 16. Kirkwood, John, labourer
 18. Frampton, Wm., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Finlay, Saml., labourer
 24. Best, Thos., mattress maker
 26. Rainey, John, labourer
 28. Ruddell, David
 30. Hayes, Mrs. Eliza
 32. Sherlow, Richard, labourer
 34. Elwood, Richard
 36. Logan, John, labourer
 38. Gibson, David, van man
 40. McCracken, Robt., labourer
 42. Russell, John, labourer
..........Woodburn Street intersects
..........Woburn Street intersects
 44. McArthur, David, grocer
 46. McKay, Robt., labourer
 48. McMullan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 50. Stables
52, 54. Vacant
 56. Joy, John, engineer
 58. Hughes, Philip, carter
 60. Russell, Mrs.
 62. Crawford, M. J., brush maker
 64. Vacant
 66. Holmes, Robt., tenter
       Blenheim Street N.S. - A. McIlroy, principal

Downpatrick Street
off Mersey Street

   2. Fingard, Saml., labourer
   4. Hunter, Thos., finisher
   6. Bowman, James, caulker
   8. Watty, A., labourer
 10. Nelson, Thos., boiler maker
 12. Hawthorne, Saml., labourer
 14. Crowthers, Sarah
 16. McLean, Alex., boiler maker
 18. Warnock, W., sail maker
 20. Rolston, Thos., labourer
 22. Rodgers, Geo., boiler maker
 24. Ball, David, joiner
 26. Collins, John, labourer
 28. Rainey, Wm., labourer
 30. Kane, Saml., fireman
 32. Stevenson, R., labourer
 34. McCann, Philip, rivetter
 36. Fullerton, Annie

Downshire Place
Great Victoria Street to Little Victoria Street

2, 4. Vacant
        Victoria Factory, goods entrance

Downshire Road
from Cregagh Road to Knockbreda Road

                                    {right hand side}
                                          Moreen
      Morrow, John, rope manufacturer
      Houses in course of erection
                                       _________

                                    {left hand side}
                                     Shandon Villa
      O'Sullivan, Simon, dairyman
                                        Lucerne
1, 2. Vacant
                                      Ardnaveigh
      McClelland, W. A., gold blckr
                                        Killultagh
      Fulton, Joseph, clerk
                                       East Lynne
      Vacant
                                       Parkmore
      Vacant
                                  Devonshire Lodge
      Kyle, David, baker
      New houses in course of erection
      House vacant
                                         Culzean
      Fee, D. A.
      Gray, Walter E., house agent

Downview Avenue
off Antrim Road

                                        Beechmount
       Stewart, Jas., linen merchant
       Fortwilliam Golf Club - Hon. Secs., Alex. Colville and James Campbell
       McComb, John, caretaker
                                          Ivanhoe
       Curran, Wm., plumber
                                         Inniskeen
       Curran, Thomas, tailor
                                       Innishowen
       Cotter, John, captain
                                       Castle Villa
       Clarke, Alex., wire worker and grease manufacturer
                                         Alltavilla
       Richmond, Wm., builder
                                      Manila Villas
   1. Bell, James
   2. Harper, Jas., merchant
                                       Lismallard
       Barron, James
                                       Montrose
       Forsythe, John, fireclay goods and cement merchant
                                       Lochaber
       Alexander, Jas., solicitor

Drake's Lane
off Union Place

Ten small houses

Drew Street
off Grosvenor Road

   1. Wightman, D., joiner
   3. Sproule, Jane
   5. Norwood, J., hackle maker
   7. Rainey, Geo., carpenter
   9. Graham, Isabella
 11. Uprichard, Wm., labourer
 13. Blair, W. J., carter
 15. Hughes, Wm., carter
 17. Maguire, E., foreman
 19. Farley, James, foreman
 21. Hall, A., labourer
 23. Wilson, James, car driver
 25. Ellwood, Adelaide
 27. Cheadle, John, labourer
 29. Christie, Agnes
 31. Whelan, Wm. J., musician
 33. Little, Thos., storeman
 35. Stewart, Saml., tenter
 37. Dowling, Mary, house keeper
 39. McAreavey, Elizabeth
 41. Murray, John, mechanic
 43. Marshall, John, grocer
                                    __________

   2. Hall, Eliza
   4. Davidson, J., labourer
   6. Chittick, Geo., storeman
   8. O'Hara, James, labourer
 10. Mullan, Mrs.
 12. Martin, Ann
 14. Gordon, Saml., labourer
 16. Walker, George, boot maker
 18. Robinson, John
 20. Burgess, Anne
 22. Steed, Mary Jane
 24. Murphy, Wm., labourer
 26. Megahy, Mary
 28. Johnston, Jno., coachman
 30. Johnston, J. H., linen finisher
 32. Vacant
 34. Simpson, Jas., seaman
 36. Belshaw, Jane
 38. Ramsey, Andrew, labourer
 40. Vacant

Dromara Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Gibson, Robt., boiler maker
   "   Moorcroft, Miss C., dress maker
   3. McKinney, Mrs. Martha
   5. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
   7. Thornberry, Wm., labourer
   9. Burns, Wm., bread server
 11. Ross, David, baker
 13. Leedham, Chas., mechanic
 15. Graf, Fredk., foreman baker
 17. Leith, Wm. A., painter
 19. Goligher, Geo., collar cutter
 21. Hanna, Henry, confectioner
                                        _________

   2. McKissack, Eliza
   4. McConnell, R., carpenter
   6. White, Henry, plumber
   8. Bell, Wm., clerk
 10. Thursby, Thos., stone cutter
 12. Welsh, Wm., stone cutter
 14. Yeates, Mrs. Mary Jane
 16. Boyce, Miss
 18. Brass, Lucy
 20. Campbell, R., compositor
 22. Burland, Wm., brick layer

Dromore Street
off Cregagh Road

No houses

Druse Street
off Hillview Street

   1. Weir, Joseph, joiner
   3. McKeown, Douglas, labourer
   5. Rodgers, Thos., carter
   7. Gillespie, S., yarn dryer
   9. Dickson, J., labourer
 11. Ferguson, John, tailor
 13. Gaston, Robt., labourer
 15. Atkinson, H., weaver
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Brown, John, labourer
 23. Weir, J., labourer
                                         _________

2 to 24. Vacant

Dublin Road
Bedford Street to University Road

                                    {right hand side}
  1b. McCauley, A., packing case maker
1, 3. Clarke, Isaac, publican
...........Bruce Street intersects
                                     Harmony Place
    5. Dempsey, P., publican
    7. Vacant
    9. Elliott, M., hair dresser
  11. Reilly, J., reg. plumber
  13. Magee, Edward
  15. Alexander, F. Wm., plumber and gasfitter
  17. Quigley, John, painter and decorator
  19. Reid, Jessie, restaurant
  21. Cox, W. H., glass and china repairer
  23. McDowell & Larmour, merchant tailors
  25. Hegan, W., book finisher
  27. Creighton, F.
  29. Stanfield, W. A., collector
...........Harmony Street intersects
                                    Botanic Terrace
  31. Moore, E. & H., milliners and dress makers
  33. Willis, W., plumber, gas and steam fitter
  35. Vacant
  37. Cairns, J., painter and decorator
39, 39a. Gilmour, J., carpenter and builder
  41. Shilliday, Miss A., millinery and drapery warehouse
  43. Martin, Jas. H. & Co., picture frame makers, gilders and artists' colourmen
...........Ventry Street intersects
                                  Victoria Terrace
  45. Mann, Joseph, general dealer
  47. Higginson, Sarah, draper
  49. McDermott, The Misses, art and fancy depot
  51. Vacant
  53. Burrows, Margt., confectioner
  55. Hunter, J. H., cabinet maker
  57. Ferris, Robt., watch maker
  59. Smith, John, mechanic
  61. McIlwaine, N., cabinet maker
  63. Nesbitt, Miss Caroline
  65. Hoyland, S., dentist
...........Ventry Lane intersects
                                Inkerman Terrace
  67. Harford, Jos., merchant tailor
  69. Vacant
  71. Beattie, Mrs. Jane
  73. Wykes & Wykeman, costumiers
  75. Archer, Miss
  77. Glendinning, Robt., piano warehouse
  79. Corbett, Henry, & Co., stationer & newsagent
  81. Toole, F. & H., upholsterers
  83. Gray, R. T., picture framer & artists colourman
        Magdalene Sunday Schools
............Donegall Road intersects
                                Bradbury Place
  87. Harvey Bros., fruiterers
89, 91. Walker, J. & E., & Co., general drapers
  93. Duffy, John, Royal Fruit and Floral Hall
  95. Ardrey, G., & Co., boot & shoe merchants
  97. May, J. B., grocer
  99. Eastmans Ltd., butchers
101. Tait & McCullough, merchant tailors
103a. Carter, A. L., glass and china merchant
101a. Haslett, Wm., chemist
103. White, D. S., boot and shoe merchant
105. Bradbury Place Post Office - Miss Corry, sub-postmistress
107. Magahy, J., confectioner
109. Carson, W. G., butcher
111. Ripley, Mary, milliner and dress maker
113. Dickie, Lizzie, stationer and newsagent
115. Robinson, H. W., watch maker
117. Gray, S. N., registered plumber and sanitary engineer
119. Duffy, John, fish monger and poulterer
                                     Hertford Place
121. White, D. S., boot and shoe merchant
123. Lynas, Wm., painter and decorator
125. Watson, Miss
                                  Crescent Building
127. Holmes, Wm., carpenters and builders
    1. Shaw, James H., tea merchant
  1a. Murray, Miss, dress maker
    2. Milligan & Robinson, fancy drapery
    3. Saunders, Mrs. Jane
        Melville & Co. Ltd., funeral furnishers and posting establishment (branch)
                                      __________

                                    {left hand side}
    2. Vacant
    4. Wallace, Robert, & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers and bleachers - Proprietor, Robert Wallace; res., 15 Rugby Road
  4b. Forte, L., ice cream vendor
    6. Workman, T. & G. A., Ltd., linen merchants
    8. Jones Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
  10. Smyth, T., fruiterer & con.
  12. Willcox & Gibbs Sewing Machine Co.; Warehouse and workshop, Marcus Ward Street
............Marcus Ward Street intersects
        Brown, John S., & Sons, Royal Ulster Works, Damask, Linen and Handkerchief Manufacturers
                                       First Floor
  16. Ulster Linen Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
                                    Second Floor
   "    Gribbon Bros., handkerchief Factory
                                     Third Floor
  16. Ulidia Clothing Co. Ltd., Wholesale manufacturers
  18. Cron, Miss, confectioner
  20. Ridges & Robinson, milliners
22, 24. Vacant
  26. McQuaker & Co., grocers & provision merchants
  28. Vacant
  30. The Salvation Army Central Citadel - Wm. Starling, staff-capt.; res., 24 Canterbury Street
                                   Citadel Buildings
  32. Johnston, Miss, milliner
  34. Sheldon, C. E., & Co., Domestic Machinery Warehouse
  36. Gateway
                                       First Floor
  38. Taylor, J. & E., fancy & art linen manufacturers
                                    Second Floor
   "    Tyney, J., & Co., ladies' costumes, underskirts and ladies' shirt manufacturers
  40. Vacant
  42. Lockhart, E., watch maker & jeweller
                                 Pakenham Place
  44. Thompson, A., painter and decorator
44a. Brattan, L., costumier
   "    Buchanan, A., photographer
  46. Ferguson & Beck, hair dressers & specialists & electrolysis
48, 50. Vacant
  52. Dickson, W. W.
  54. Nelson, S., cabinet maker
............Salisbury Street intersects
  56. Walby, A. G., L.D.S., R.C.S., (Edin.), surgeon dentist
  58. Vacant
  60. Purdon, H. S., M.D., surgeon
  62. Vacant
  64. Elwood, W. H., L.D.S., surgeon dentist
............Hartington Street intersects
        Dublin Road Reformed Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Lynd, D.D., 86 Egantine Avenue (Eglantine)
  74. McCaw, John, M.D., L.R.C.P., Surgeon
  76. Simpson, J., M.D.
...........Pakenham Street intersects
  78. Montgomery, A., M.B.
  80. Allen, S. C., of D. Allen & Sons Ltd.
  82. McKinnon, Mrs.
  84. Fieldon, Victor, G.L.M.B., surgeon
  86. Mathews, C. H., L.D.S., dental surgeon
...........Fulton Street intersects
...........Donegall Pass intersects
110 to 116. Braithwaite, W. T., publican
118. Graham, M., stationer & tobacconist
120. Hamilton, Geo., butcher
122, 124. Kinahan Bros., wine and spirit merchants
                                    Albion Place
126. Stevenson, Andrew, registered plumber & sanitary engineer
128. Warwick, John, baker & confectionery
130a, 130. Patterson, J. & T., grocers & provision merchants
132a, 132. Hurst & Co., milliners & costume makers (emporium)
134a. Payne, Mrs. Jane A.
134. Payne, J. C. C., medical hall
136a, 136. Berry, Jas., tobacconist
138. Elliott Bros., drapers
140. Dennison Bros., wholesale iron mongers & china merchants
142. Carson, M., print seller, stationer, frame maker, gilder, fancy goods dealer and artists' outfitter
144. Harper, Mrs. Mary
146. Wallace, W. H., manager
148, 150. Wallace, M., painter and decorator

( Donny - Dys )

Dublin Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Fletcher, David, bread server
   3. Carty, Mrs. Annie
   5. Bennett, Jos., R.I.C.
   7. Miller, Andw., R.I.C.
   9. Lutton, John, insurance agent
 11. McGlennon, Wm., pensioner
 13. Gregg, Mrs. Nellie
 15. Devine, Patrick, R.I.C.
 17. Rodgers, Joseph, R.I.C.
                                       ___________

   2. Garrett, James
   4. Miller, Saml., shipwright
   6. Irvine, Johnston, time keeper
   8. Cairns, Alex., checker
 10. Gordon, Thos., plumber
 12. Browne, W., despatch clerk
 14. Hunter, J. D., commercial traveller
 16. McGaw, Geo., stone man
 18. Foster, Jas., bread server

Dudley Street
from University Street to Rugby Avenue

                                       Fitzroy Villas
   1. Wallace, Miss, dress maker
   2. McMullan, John, joiner

Dufferin Dock
end of Garmoyle Street

       Hall, R. & H., Ltd.
       H. M. Customs Station

Dufferin Road
Whitla Street to Spencer Basin

       Reynolds, A., carrier
       Irish Shipowner's Co., stores
       Kosmack & Co., stores
       Shaw, Pollock & Co., stores
       Gregg & Co., flooring shed
       Belfast Harbour Commissioners' branch office - Storage department, W. J. McCluskey, chief clerk; James Thompson, clerk
       Hall, R. & H., grain stores
       Lyttle & Pollock, stores
       Richardson Bros., stores
       Hutton, H., & Co., timber strs.
       Harbour Commissioners timber pnds.
       Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., timber ponds and yard
       Kirker, Robb, & Co., sawmill and timber pond

Dufferin Street
Lord Street to Templemore Street

   1. Holland, B., labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Hunter, Sarah
7, 9. Vacant
 11. Sedgwick, Jas., labourer
 13. Mairs, Saml., barman
 15. Long, Jas., carpenter
 17. Tosh, Wm., rope spinner
 19. O'Flagherty, Edw., rivetter
 21. Lemon, Margaret
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Melville, Wm., baker
 29. Vacant
 31. Hutton, Richd., carter
 33. Finlay, Wm., driller
                                        __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Johnston, M., ship carpenter
   6. Craig, Robt., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. McCann, John, labourer
 12. Holmes, Jas., brick layer
 14. Boyd, Catherine
 16. Nixon, Jas., carter
 18. Jelly, Leonard, labourer
 20. Logue, Wm. J., labourer
 22. Chambers, Sarah Jane
 24. McCullough, Hy., labourer
 26. Savage, Hy., labourer
 28. Thompson, Chas., carpenter
 30. McCrory, John, labourer
       Vacant ground

Duffy's Court
off Duffy's Place

   1. Walsh, Annie
   3. Donnelly, Hugh, labourer
5, 7. Vacant

Duffy's Place
Boundary Street to Dover Street

1 to 5. Demolished
............Lynn's Court intersects
   7. Feenan, Andw., car driver
   9. McKenna, Alex., labourer
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Lennon, Margaret
                                      __________

   2. Side door
..........Duffy's Court intersects
   4. Vacant
   6. Mallon, H., slater
   8. Vacant

Duke Street
Bryson Street to Susan Street

   1. Edgar, David, machine man
   3. Hare, Andw., postman
   5. Murphy, Wm. A., shipwright
   7. Jude, Henry, engineer
                                       __________

   2. Steed, Alex., rivetter
   4. Davis, James, moulder
   6. Dineley, Ernest, moulder
   8. Green, David, blacksmith

Dunbar Street
from Gordon Street

   5. McConnell, J. & J., Ltd., Distillers, Bonded Stores - Stack 1.
   6. Vacant
8, 10. Burns, David
 12. Gateway
 14. Loughran, Patrick
12 to 20. Lytle & Pollock, hardwood timber merchants

Duncairn Avenue
off Antrim Road

   1. Macauley, M. J., M.B., surgeon
   2. Robinson, J. B., chemist
   3. Brown, Rev. John E., B.D., rector of St. Stephen's
   4. Ronaldson, Jas., cashier
                                     Duncairn Manse
       Rev. W. J. Jackson, M.A., minister Duncairn Presbyterian Church

Duncairn Gardens
North Queen Street to Duncairn Street

                                    {right hand side}
                                    Salmond Terrace
    1. Firth, Lionel, druggist
    3. Duncan, S., milliner
    5. Sloan, A., carpenter
    7. Vacant
    9. Campbell, S. M., jeweller
  11. McCutcheon, J., deputy harbour master
  13. Walsh, John, clerk
  15. McKay, Jas., sea captain
  17. Edwards, Mrs.
  19. Backhouse, R., railway official
  21. Leadbetter, Thos., fish monger
  23. Hopkirk, Thomas
  25. Mahaffy, J., railway clerk
  27. Cunningham, Hugh, publican
  29. Boyd, T., manager
  31. Rolston, Robt., grocer
  33. Kennard, Hugh
  35. Shields, Margaret
  37. Dawson, J., constable N.C.C. of Midland Railway
  39. Charlesson, John F., journalist
  41. Walker, Thos., boot maker
  43. Connolly, Mrs.
  45. Matchett, Geo., traveller
  47. Vacant
  49. Entwistle, Miss
  51. Graham, Mrs.
  53. Watt, Geo., fruiterer
  55. Hayes, W. J., engineer
  57. Simpson, J. H., boiler maker
  59. Smyth, Jas., foreman joiner
  61. Vacant
  63. Black, Wm., grocer
  65. Smith, Frank, Royal Engineer
  67. Muirhead, James, painter
...........Glenrosa Street intersects
  69. Porter & Co., drapers
  71. Calwell, Dr. Wm., surgeon
  73. Parker, A., & Co., cycle
  75. Greer, Jas., boot maker
  77. Speers, Mrs., dress maker
  79. McDowell, Saml., fruiterer
  81. Porter & Co., drapers
...........Adam Street intersects
  83. Locke, S., pawn broker and jeweller
  85. McCumiskey, Jas., confectioner
  87. Brown, W. R., dealer
  89. Martin, Thos., shop assistant
89a. Millar, J., merchant tailor
89b. Murphy, Saml., auctioneer
  91. Blackstock, Mrs.
  93. McKinty, Mrs. John
  95. Cunningham, Andw., draper
  97. Boyd, H., master painter
  99. Campbell, J., foreman mechanic
101. Miskimon, J., builder
                                St. Barnabas Terrace
103. McIlroy's provision maket (market)
105. McVicker, J., shipwright
107. McDowell, J., milliner and dress maker
109. Holmes, J., hardware
        St. Barnabas' National School - H. Molloy, principal
        St. Barnabas' Church - Rev. Andrew Boyd; res., 90 Antrim Road
                                  Edlingham Terrace
111. Seeds, Mrs., dress maker
113. Marshall, H. C., school teacher
115. Knox, J., manager
117. McKibbin, Alex., mechanic
119. Wilson, Alex., engineer
121. Stewart, Robt., linen draper
123. Trimble & Co., confectioners
125. Houston, Thos., boot maker
127. McClintock, H., draper
............Edlingham Street intersects
                           Princess May Terrace
129. White, Dr., surgeon
131. King, Miss, dress maker
133. Knox, J., spinning master
135. Vacant
137. White, Margaret
...........Kilronan Street intersects
        Duncairn Gardens Methodist Church, Rev. A. Harris; res., 3 Brookhill Drive; Rev. G. Alley; res., 13 Brookhill Avenue
...........Ilchester Street intersects
149. Crozier, Thos., draper
151. Campbell, Mary E.
153. Vacant
155. Meharry, Dr. W. J., surgeon
157. Fennie, Robt., grocer
159. Vacant
161, 163. Christie, W. T., tobacconist
165. Vacant
167. Milligan, Robt. G., grocer
............Syringa Street intersects
169. Carlisle, Dr. Wm., surgeon
171. Gibb, Mrs.
173. Herron, Robt., draper
175. McCready, Samuel, grocer
............Halliday's Road intersects
177. McConkey, J., grocer
                              Trevelyan Terrace
179. Kelly, J., retired major
181. Miskimmin, Wm., builder
183. Smyth, Mrs.
185. Cathcart, Mrs.
187. Moore, Lizzie
189. Kerr, Mrs.
191. Vacant
193. Hunter, H. C., cashier
195. O'Driscoll, P., head waiter
197. Orme, Elizabeth
199. Vacant
201. McFee, Mrs. Annie
203. McLoughlin, Mary
205. McIlroy, The Misses, dress makers
207. Ardbuckle, Miss Sarah
209. Mann, Miss Madeline
211. Mullen, Miss Catherine
213. Smyth, Elizabeth
215. Purdon, A., commission agent
217. Jackson, Mrs.
219. Vacant
221. Watt, Miss Sarah
223. Maguire, H., solicitor
225. Mehaffy, Catherine
227. Curry, Hugh, foreman sawyer
229. Sims, Miss Elizabeth
231. Martin, Mrs.
233. Priestly, Miss Fannie
                                    Duncairn Buildings
235. Caproni, E., confectioner
237. Alcock, John, hair dresser
239. Elliott Bros., ladies and children's outfitters
241. Patterson, F., boot merchant
243, 245. Brady, E. J., newsagent and stationer
247. Cleland, Saml. F., chemist
                                    __________

                                    {left hand side}
                                  St. John's Terrace
    2. McMulkin, J., spirit grocer
    4. Boyd, Mrs.
    6. Brown, Wm., storeman
    8. Devinney, Miss
  10. White, Andrew
 12. Laverty, H., & Sons Ltd., store yard
  14. Vacant
  16. Morrow, Wm. S.
  18. Vincent, Chas., boiler maker
  20. Ferguson, M., master mariner
  22. Wallace, David, joiner
  24. Craig, R., engineer
  26. Macintosh, John, surgeon
  28. Osborne, J., bookkeeper
  30. Malcolm, J., engineer
  32. Mitchell, W., superintendent Dredging Dept., Harbour
  34. Loftus, Mrs. D.
  36. Campbell, T., bookkeeper
  38. Wallace, Patk., customs officer
  40. Slater, Wm., foreman joiner
  42. Cullen, John, cattle canvasser, B.S.S.Co.
  44. Nelson, H., retired farmer
  46. Murray, R. A., clerk
  48. Hare, Mary
  50. Vacant
  52. Russell, Samuel, station master Midland Railway
  54. McKinty, Mrs.
  56. Reid, Mrs.
  58. Thom, Mrs., draper
  60. McCracken, Mary, spirit grocer
  62. Warnock, John, barber
  64. Nelson & Sons, butchers
  66. Turner, E., milliner
  68. Williamson, Geo., plater
  70. Boyd, T., engineer
  72. Corr, Mrs.
  74. Caskey, John, joiner
  76. Henderson, Wm., butcher
  78. Mulligan, Edw., & Co., boot merchants
  80. McIntyre, K., baker and confectioner
  82. Moore, Wm. Jas., engineer
  84. Sergant, Andrew
  86. O'Neill, Wm., butcher
  88. McFadden, Mrs.
  90. Walls, John, foreman tenter
  92. Williams, T., draper
  94. Stewart, A.
  96. Harper, T., joiner
  98. Harper, R., grocer
...........Lepper Street intersects
                                   Rosslea Terrace
100. Connolly, P., spirit grocer
102. Deegan, Jas., sergeant R.I.C.
104. McNally, J., marble man
106. Barr, M., engineer
108. Brown, J., sea captain
110. Nelson, Robert, plater
112. Allen, Richard, engineer
114. Kearney, W., inland revenue officer
116. Roy, Jas., engine driver
118. Nelson, Miss Mary
120. Vacant
122. Robinson, Mrs.
124. Rodger, Miss Eliza
126. Hughes, P.
128. Penny, J., sailor
        Macrory Memorial Presbyterian Church - Rev. Jos. Northey; res., Mosaphir, Cavehill Road
............Edlingham Street intersects
138. Rea, S., grocer
140. Larmour, William
                                 St. George's Terrace
142. Hudson, W. E., pattern maker
144. Reid, Wm., captain
146. White, Margaret
148. Dornan, Miss Jane
150. Playfair, Mrs.
152. Eacott, George
154. Fletcher, J. B. A., druggist
156. Graham, Eliza
158. McMillan, W. H. S., missionary
160. Rowantree, T., cloth passer
162. Hoy, Andw., sea captain
164. Ross, Miss
166. Chapman, Mrs., servants' registry
168. Hilland, Mrs.
170. Ash, E., watch maker
172. Ferris, Sam., pilot
174. Rooney, A., spirit grocer
176. McManus, J., traveller
178. Ellis, Dan., manager
180. Vacant
182. Shaw, Jane
184. Glenn, Jas., bookkeeper
186. Knox, Robt., grain merchant
188. McArter, Mrs.
190. Boal, E., newsagent
192. Shaw & Co., tailors
194. Sullivan, M., boot maker
196. Barr, Thos., dairyman
198. King, Wm., fruiterer
200. Jennings, Robt., butcher
202. Macmahon, H., hair dresser
204. Reid, Miss, dress maker
206, 208. Owens, F., grocer
............Halliday's Road intersects
210. Thompson, R., grocer
212. Davidson, A., traveller
214. Miller, Mrs. Agnes
                                         Garnamona
216. Ellison, Jas., saddler
                                        Chesneyville
218. Darroch, Miss J.
                                         Haymount
220. Thompson, Mrs.
                                      Runkerry Villas
222. Taylor, Richard, traveller
224. Hughes, James
226. McLaughlin, M., manager
                                          Annaville
228. Sheals, Mrs. Annie
                                       Belalta Villas
230. Hanna, J., plater
232. Whiteside, Robt., traveller
234. Galbraith, W., manager
236. Vacant
238. Phillips, J., photographer
                                   Hardford Lodge
240. Robinson, Miss, dress maker

Duncrue Street
Whitla Street to Thompson's Bank

                                     {right hand side}
       Hutton, H., & Co., timber yard
       Mercier, W. & S., Meal & Flour Millers and Merchants; Dufferin Flour Mills; res., W. T. Mercier, 5 College Gardens; S. T. Mercier, 10 Brookvale Avenue
       Robb Bros., City Saw Mills; D. McCullough, caretaker
       The Main Drainage Pumping Station, No. 1
       Morrow, E. J., engineer
                                      __________

                                    {left hand side}
       Barrie, H. T., stores
       N.C.C. of Midland Railway Stabling Yard - Thomas Murray, cartage superintendent
       N.C.C. of Midland Railway Co. (entrance to engineers' department and permanent way yard)
       Hutton, H., & Co., timber yard
       Allardice, J., & Co., Victoria Soap Works
       Duncrue Chemical Co. - Walter Ellis, director
       Coolmore Durable Roofing and Ashphalte Co.

Dundee Street
Shankill Road to Luke Street

   1. Side door
   3. Morrison, Bella, reeler
   5. Armstrong, Jane
   7. Walsh, Jos., blacksmith
   9. Neill, Albert, iron dresser
 11. Rogers, Wm., moulder
 13. McKnight, Letitia
 15. Kennedy, Alex., moulder
 17. McAlister, Mary
 19. Kennedy, Andw., joiner
 21. Barnett, Andw., carter
 23. Harrison, Mary J., weaver
 25. Shaw, Agnes
 27. Wallace, W., labourer
 29. Tate, Geo., car driver
 31. Smith, Wm., labourer
 33. Twynam, Jas., printer
 35. McIntosh, John, carter
 37. Leathem, David, baker
 39. Harrison, Ben., labourer
 41. Pritchard, Jas., labourer
 43. Mussen, R., holderup
..........Linen Street intersects
 47. McCullough, Barbara
 49. Templeton, W. J., labourer
 51. McFall, Geo., labourer
 53. McClarnon, Sarah, weaver
 55. Bell, Thos., labourer
57, 59. Allen, Margt., grocer
 61. Allen, John, blacksmith
 63. Barry, Margt., char woman
 65. Harper, James, labourer
 67. Ferris, George, oiler
 69. Phillips, Wm., labourer
 71. Curry, Emily
 73. Crozier, R., labourer
 75. Irvine, Jas., labourer
 77. Wright, H., iron dresser
 79. Wright, Isabella
 81. Morrison, Ellen
 83. Finlay, Jas., labourer
 85. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 87. Bradley, Wm., labourer
 89. Gourley, Jas., labourer
 91. Sloan, John, labourer
 93. Matthewson, S., fireman
 95. Wilson, H., labourer
                                    ___________

   4. Bell, John, tenter
6, 8. Jackson, J., coal merchant
 10. Allen, Jas., labourer
 12. Ashe, Wm., carpenter
 14. Young, David, carpenter
 16. Mateer, Hugh, driller
 18. Vacant
 20. Frampton, R. E., baker
 22. Clark, Wm., butcher
 24. Carroll, Richd., van driver
 26. McLune, Jas., labourer
 28. Tailor, Robt., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Todd, Susan, weaver
...........Craig's Terrace intersects
...........Linen Street intersects
 34. Arms, Robt., labourer
 36. Houston, Mary
 38. McFadden, Margaret
 40. Semple, Eliza Anne
 42. Wilson, Sarah
 44. Clark, Eliza, machinist
 46. Hunter, Lizzie, spinner
 48. Whiteside, Mary
 50. Lindsay, Mary
 52. Crothers, William, printer
 54. Howard, Amos., moulder
 56. Spence, Lizzie, reeler
 58. Allen, Zekeil, brick layer
 60. Stewart, Sarah Jane
 62. Cranston, Robt., flax dresser
 64. Owens, John, pressman
 66. Robinson, Ellen J.
 68. Walker, John, seaman
 70. Sloan, Wm., carter
 72. McGrath, T., wheel maker
 74. Bloomer, Margaret
 76. Harper, Wm., weaver
78, 80. Bradley, D. & P., spirit grocers
 82. McVeigh, Annie
 84. McNeice, Edw., labourer
 86. Cathcart, Martha
 88. Ritchie, Jos., labourer
 90. Livingstone, Wm., labourer
 92. Scott, Jos., turner
 94. Finlay, Andrew, labourer
 96. Irvine, W., labourer
 98. McIntosh, Julia

Dundela Avenue
off Holywood Road

                                          Ellerslie
       Shaw, Martin, manager seed department of Mr. S. McCausland
                                         Glenallen
       Shaw, Wm. J., confectioner
                                          Seaforth
       Thompson, Mrs.
                               Ballyhackamore House
       Robb, Chas. H., of John Robb & Co.
...........New Street intersects
                                       Dundela Villas
       Keown, Thos. H., resident secretary assurance company
       Todd, W. A., house furnisher
............Clonlee Drive intersects
                                         Sunnybank
       Culbert, C. J., pharmaceutical chemist
                                          Anneville
       Sloan, John, chief engineer
...........North Road intersects
                                      Dundela House
       Ross, D., linen manufacturer
 26. Yeaman, W. J., labourer
 24. Morrow, W. R., carter
 22. Tumelty, Peter, labourer
 20. Murdock, Jno., tram conductor
 18. Love, John, waiter
 16. McKee, Robt., labourer
 14. Roxborough, Chas., labourer
 12. McAllister, S., shoe maker
 10. McKnight, Wm., fitter
   8. McCready, Sam., gardener
   6. Connelly, R., bookkeeper
   4. Glenn, Wm., yardman
   2. Webb, Richd., labourer
       Strandtown Mission Hall - Webb, R., caretaker
                                    __________

                                  Strandtown Nursery
       Lawther, Alex., & Co.
                                         Dundela
       Fee, Thos., house and land agent
                                    Dundela Lodge
       Gallagher, Geo., machine man
...........Wilgar Street intersects
                                     Burnside Place
   7. McIvor, Miss
3, 5. Agnew, Thos., builder and contractor
   1. Jameson, Moses, gardener

Dundela Drive
off Dundela Avenue

   1. Hillis, J. G., linen trade
   2. Moore, Mrs.
   3. Schoefield, John, engineer
   4. Smith, P., school master

Dundela Park
off Holywood Road

       Whiteside, Jos., labourer
   1. Henry, Wm., checker
   3. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
                                          Lisfannon
   5. Hill, Alex., iron monger
                                          Miramichi
   7. Adair, Robt., agent
                                            Roslyn
   9. Allen, David
                                            Earlston
 11. Rudd, T. W., engineer

Dundela Street
off Dundela Avenue

  11. McKeag, Wm., brick layer
  13. McCullough, M., coal vendor
15 to 25. Stabling yard
  27. Vacant
  29. Morrow, Wm., milk vendor
31 to 45. Stabling yards
  47. Davidson, John, dealer
  49. Colville, A., grocer
  51. Aherne, Hy., labourer
  53. Benson, John, labourer
  55. Adams, John, labourer
  57. Kelly, Jas., labourer
  59. Galbraith, T., motor man
  61. McCready, Tom., labourer
  63. Catherwood, A., gardener
  65. Bickerstaff, John, gardener
  67. Vacant
69 to 73. Stabling yard
  75. McKenna, John, coachman
  77. France, Wm., labourer
  79. Stabling yard
  85. Frame, Mrs.
                                        _________

    2. Ferguson, R., machine man
    4. Bell, Robt., boot maker
    6. Sloan, John, joiner
    8. Colville, John, labourer
  10. Irvine, Thos., carpenter
  12. McNiece, John, dealer
  14. Mansfield, Chas., labourer
  16. Black, Mrs.
  18. Gilfillan, John, rivetter
  20. Davis, Hugh, labourer
  22. Boyd, Mrs.
  24. Hamilton, D., blacksmith
  26. Heaney, Mrs.
  28. Shannon, Robt., car driver
  30. McGibney, Mrs.
  32. Vacant
  34. Clarke, Mrs.
  36. Bingham, Jos., carter
  38. Boyd, Robt., gardener
  40. Vacant
  42. Simpson, Mrs.
  44. Simpson, A., coachman
  46. Magill, Saml., labourer
  48. Ogle, Mrs.
  50. Morrison, Matt., labourer
  52. Neill, Mrs.
  54. Cochrane, R., labourer
  56. Williamson, W., labourer
  58. Logan, D., labourer
  60. McKittrick, Jas., labourer
  62. Mallon, J., labourer
  64. Vacant
  66. Horner, Mrs.
  68. Heaney, Jas., labourer
  70. O'Neil, P., labourer
  72. Davidson, Jas., labourer
  74. Gordon, W., farmer
  76. Carswell, John, labourer
  78. Irvine, Chas., labourer
80, 82. Vacant
  84. Morrison, Jas., labourer
  86. Sampson, Mrs.
  88. Davidson, Mrs.
  90. Dougan, Mrs.
  92. Smith, John, labourer
  94. Patterson, Mrs.
  96. Connor, Patk., labourer
  98. Little, John, gardener
100. Rodie, Wm., labourer
102. Harper, John, gardener

Dundela View
off Dundela Avenue

                                        Strandtown
   2. Scott, Frank, labourer
   4. Elliott, John, gardener
   6. Leckey, J., labourer
   8. Gardner, Wm., labourer
 10. McKee, John, gardener
 12. Moreland, J., labourer
 14. McCoubrey, John, gardener
 16. Watson, Jas., boot maker
 18. Morrow, G., gardener
 20. Scott, John, painter

Dunlewey Street
Falls Road to Odessa Street

       Convent of Bons Secours
       St. Vincent's Female National Schools - conducted by Sisters of Mercy
   3. McFarland, D., millwright
   5. Downey, Edw., baker
   7. Quinn, Robt., mechanic
   9. McKeown, W., flax dresser
 11. Murray, Theresa
 13. McAnally, Jane
 15. Mooney, Patrick
 17. Byrne, Margaret
 19. Pollard, John, labourer
                                       __________

   2. Brennan, Jas., tenter
   4. McCann, John, salesman
   6. McManus, Mrs.
   8. Nugent, Jas., painter
 10. Austin, John, blacksmith
 12. Rodgers, Peter, painter
 14. Gateway
 16. Burns, Thos., labourer
 18. O'Rorke, P., R.I.C.
 20. Higginson, Mary
 22. O'Toole, Michael
 24. Emmett, H., ticket collector
 26. Devlin, G., moulder
 28. Finnigan, Pk., coachman
 30. Brady, Daniel, labourer
 32. McAuley, Daniel, labourer
 34. Dynes, Susan
 36. Riordan, B., shoe maker
 38. Wylie, John
 40. Side door

Dunlop Court
off Cromac Street

five small houses

Dunluce Avenue
off Lisburn Road

                                     {right hand side}
  1a. Store
    1. Vacant
    3. Scholes, Mrs.
    5. Waugh, Mrs.
    7. Moodie, Mrs. Ellen
    9. Deane, Charles
  11. Vacant
  13. Logan, Mrs.
  15. Robertson, Mrs.
  17. Hynes, Rev. M., Methodist minister
  19. Vacant
  21. McCracken, W. J., teacher
  23. Johnston, Mrs. Sarah
  25. Doran, Mrs.
  27. Neill, Mrs.
  29. Mayne, Elizabeth
   "    Mayne, Mary Ann
  31. Hay, Mary
  33. Gilmore, Mrs.
  35. Armstrong, R. J., rent agent
  37. Black, W. C., house painter
       Vacant ground
  43. McDowell, Alex., clerk
  45. Smith, Robert, bleacher
       Vacant ground
  61. Stanfield, S., manufacturer
  63. Martin, Sarah A.
  65. Lutton, R., linen merchant
  67. Knox, W., sec., Belfast Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co.
  69. Capper, John Malcolm
  71. Hall, Miss
  73. Montagu, Jas., foreman
  75. Thompson, John, painter
  77. Williamson, W. H., leather merchant
  79. Loughridge, Jas., bookkeeper
  81. Jamieson, Andrew
  83. Haslett, W., N.S. teacher
  85. Millar, Mrs. Caroline
  87. Nelson, Edw., printer
  89. Watson, Miss
        Vacant ground
103. Reynolds, Peter, clerk
105. Hayes, J.
107. Doherty, Wm., despatch clerk
109. Robinson, Jas., R.I.C.
111. Michael, Annie
113. Beattie, James
115. Kane, Wm., plasterer
117. Moore, Hy., painter
119. Neeson, Geo., clerk
121. McNinch, Mrs.
123. Allen, Maggie
125. Williamson, John
127. Hulland, Alb., commercial traveller
129. Holt, John, draper
131. Vacant
133. Ainley, Jos., pattern maker
135. Moore, Mrs. Isabella
137. Crawford, Jas., electrician
139. Vacant
141. Johnston, David, tailor
143. Bruce, Joseph, salesman
145. Hunter, John, rivetter
147. Grant, J., manufacturers' agent
149. Malone, H., clerk
151. Nelson, J., bookkeeper
153. Stewart, M., gardener
155. Levitas, Isaac, tailor
157. Maxwell, T. H., electrician
159. Malley, Miss
161. McCann, A., motor man
163. Bowden, William
165. Scott, S., plasterer
167. Shirlow, Sarah
169. Murdy, E., linen lapper
171. Vacant
173. Davis, John, engineer
175. Kells, Rynd.
177. Hall, Alex., labourer
179. Carnegie, Henry, artist
181. Shepherd, T.
183. David, Mrs. Mary Jane
185. Harwood, John, engineer
187. Vacant
189. McIlroy, Wm., printer
191. Neill, S. J., postal clerk
193. Little, John T., salesman
195. Millar, Hans, waiter
197. Armstrong, W., carpenter
199. Stanfield, Jos., clerk
201. McMullan, Francis
203. McCone, Jas., motor man
205. Kelly, Mrs.
207. Boucher, Anne
209. Phillips, Mrs. Annie
211. Harvey, A. J., dairyman
213. Masterson, Samuel
215. Carson, S. J., building surveyor's assistant
        Dunluce stables
                                      _________

                                   {left hand side}
                                 Dunluce Buildings
    2. McComb, A. A., traveller
    4. Legg, Mrs.
    6. Small, D. F., ex-sergeant R.I.C.
    8. Hanna, Saml., bread server
  10. Reid, Wm., bookkeeper
  12. Burgess, William
  14. Stanfield, John
  16. Vacant
  18. Barrett, Jas., brass finisher
  20. Mairs, M., dress maker
        Vacant ground
  76. McCauley, L. A., pr. store
  78. Kerr, Frank, collar cutter
  80. Maitland, James S., clerk
  82. Rainey, R., clerk
  84. Gordon, James
  86. Pedley, Frank, grocer
  88. Montgomery, G. R., printer
  90. Dempster, Miss
  92. Carson, Samuel
  94. Maxwell, Miss E.
  96. Napier, Wm., manager
  98. Reid, Henry
100. Clyde, Saml., clerk
102. Crawford, Mrs.
104. Vacant
106. McMillan, A., mechanic
108. Arnold, H. E., manager
110. McConnell, Wm., draper
112. Turkington, W. J., checker
114. Martin, Mrs. Susan
116. McCashin, John, clerk
118. Diamond, F., insurance agent
120. Barry, Daniel, R.I.C.
122. Bell, H., carpenter
124. Short, Henry, barman
126. Jordan, John, drapers' assistant
128. Phillips, M., cigarette maker
130. Leon, Wm., manager
132. Scott, David, mechanic
134. Templeton, Sarah
136. Ewing, Thos., joiner
138. Metcalf, T., commission agent
140. Mahon, Annie
142. Ward, Thos. A.
144. Birch, Jas., manager
146. Martin, Wm., clerk
148. Green, W., chemist
150. Hermes, J., jeweller
152. McCoubrey, J., joiner
154. McCullough, Hugh, clerk
156. Orr, Elizabeth
158. Orr, Jas., commission agent
160. Brown, John, bread server
162. McKenzie, Rebecca
164. Vacant

Dunmore Street
from Springfield Road to Clonard Gardens

   1. Black, Mary Jane
   3. Mulvenny, Patk., time keeper
   5. Wilson, Robt., overlooker
   7. Gallagher, Peter, hair dresser
   9. Duffey, Frank, lapper
 11. Heaney, Catherine
 13. Hinds, Mrs.
 15. McGrath, H.
 17. Doherty, Jas., linen lapper
 19. Mallon, P., driller
 21. Reid, John, labourer
 23. McCormick, Margaret
 25. McKeown, Jas., agent
 27. McGrath, P., labourer
 29. Tracey, J., boiler maker
 31. McConnell, Ellen
 33. McKeever, B., iron turner
 35. Teggart, Mrs.
 37. Graham, P., weaver
 39. Smee, James, labourer
 41. Beattie, P., porter
 43. Anderson, John, painter
 45. Harrison, J., cutter
 47. Miller, Robt., baker
 49. Keating, Margaret M.
 51. Ferran, Arthur, compositor
 53. Wilson, William
 55. McClean, Miss
 57. Hogan, Joseph, clerk
 59. Lenaghan, P., postman
 61. McCoey, D., shoe maker
                                       ___________

   2. Lynch, Alice
   4. Toner, John, blacksmith
   6. Kinney, Chas., labourer
   8. Callagher, M., labourer (Gallagher)
 10. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 12. Marshall, James, iron turner
 14. Dougherty, Jas., driller
 16. O'Toole, J., beetler
 18. Meldron, John, labourer
 20. Diamond, Mrs.
 22. McComb, John, fitter
 24. McAnulty, J., glass silverer
 26. Coleman, Mrs.
 28. Barker, M., labourer
 30. Traill, Mrs.
 32. Dean, E., bread server
 34. Magee, P., fireman
 36. Magee, John, butcher
 38. Wisdom, John, beamer
 40. Barry, Patk., bread server
 42. McMorrow, Michl., porter
 44. Kane, Daniel, joiner
 46. McCann, Robt.
 48. Johnston, Catherine
 50. Quinn, Ed., labourer
 52. McCann, Felix
 54. Poland, Thos., rougher
 56. McMinn, Mrs.
 58. Meenan, Wm.
 60. Lawther, John
 62. McKinney, Mrs.
 64. George, J., carpenter
 66. Hazzard, Miss
 68. Taylor, T., rougher
 70. Carr, Wm., carpenter

Dunmoyle Street
off Ainsworth Avenue

                                   {right hand side}
   1. Ferguson, William, tenter
   3. Geddis, John, mechanic
   5. Mallon, Mrs.
   7. Gourley, Robert
   9. Whate, James, joiner
 11. Redpath, W., registration agent
 13. Pullin, Alex., moulder
 15. Stephens, S. R., pawn broker
 17. Woodside, Wm., merchant tailor
 19. Johnston, Wm., foreman
 21. Smyth, Jas., bleacher
 23. Rosbottom, Alex., blacksmith
                                      __________

                                    {left hand side}
   2. Kelso, Hugh, tenter
   4. Raynor, John
   6. Holland, Patk., sanitary inspector
   8. Irvine, John, grocer
 10. Duff, Geo., iron turner
 12. Rosbottom, J., turner
 14. Hay, Richd., postal clerk
 16. Templeton, Mrs.
 18. Edmonson, Robert
 20. Gaston, R. J., draper

Dunn Street
Tilley Street to Perth Street

   7. Blackwood, George
   9. Heyburn, Thos., carter
 11. Brown, John, brick layer
 13. Vacant
 15. Watt, Saml., machine man
 17. Ross, Alex., tailor
 19. Black, Jas., labourer
 21. Stewart, Thos., tailor
 23. Little, Wm., moulder
 25. Wilkinson, R., fireman
                                        __________

   2. McClelland, R., sawyer
   4. Clarke, Jas., storeman
   6. Waterworth, T. J., labourer
   8. Clarke, Wm., machine man
 10. Graham, Mrs.
 12. Henry, James, labourer

Dunraven Avenue
off Bloomfield Road

       Robb, Samuel, principal Simpson Memorial N.S.
                                       _________

   2. Hawthorne, Jas., labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Marks, Thos., labourer
   8. Chaine, Jas., secretary
 10. McCartan, S.
 12. Gourley, H., moulder
 14. Sinclair, J. K., joiner
 16. McMeekin, Mrs.
 18. McDonald, Jas., coppersmith
 20. McClurg, Robt., fitter
 22. Lauder, Jas., fitter
 24. Nesbitt, Jos., settle maker
 26. Mawhinney, Jas., labourer
 28. Hunniford, W. J., fitter
 30. Bradley, J., constable R.I.C.
 32. McConkey, John, R.I.C.
 34. Calderwood, Jas., labourer
 36. Jones, J. C., draper
 38. McGaffin, R., rent collector
 40. Phair, Geo., constable R.I.C.
 42. Vacant
 44. Nesbitt, John, mechanic
 46. Cummings, H., smiths' helper
 48. Anderson, Robt., plater
 50. Thompson, John, ship carpenter
 52. Conn, David, contractor
 54. McMillen, A., rivetter
 56. Vacant
 58. Clarke, Annie
 60. Hutchinson, John, foreman
 62. Cully, R., painter
       Vacant ground
 84. Hutchinson, R., clerk
 86. Sterling, R., miller
 88. Green, S., traveller
 90. Watson, Robt., clerk
 92. Wilson, Jas., merchant
 94. Law, Elizabeth
       Vacant ground

Dunstan Street
off Springfield Avenue

   2. Whiteford, John, cloth passer
   4. Bryan, Charles, labourer
   6. McDonnell, Wm., labourer
   8. McShane, P., labourer
 10. Butler, Mary
 12. Mitchell, Jessie
 14. Devaney, Ellen
 16. Montgomery, Margaret
 18. O'Toole, Saml., beetler
 20. O'Toole, James, carter
 22. Smyth, Sarah
 24. Vacant
 26. Corr, Thos., labourer
 28. Hamill, M.

Dunvegan Street
off Ravenhill Road

       Side door
   1. Doherty, John, tailor
   3. Colgin, Fras., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. McGihon, W. H., craneman
   9. McDonald, Jas., sheet metal worker
 11. Hayes, Mrs. Liza
 13. Magill, Louis, watch maker
 15. Murphy, Peter, engineer
 17. Moffatt, Geo., seaman
 19. Summers, John, carter
 21. Lynch, Hugh, labourer
 23. Kane, Matthew, labourer
 25. Brereton, Wm. H., foreman
 27. Vacant
 29. Barr, Nathaniel, joiner
 31. Hunsdale, Mrs. Mary
 33. Magee, Robt. C., butcher
 35. Galway, John, driller
 37. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
 39. Neill, Saml., carpenter
 41. Curran, Jas., pastry baker
 43. Gunning, John, carrier
 45. McBratney, Jas., traveller
 47. Lavery, J., traveller
 49. Lyle, Wm., foreman
 51. Moffatt, David, gardener
 53. Strawhorn, Miss Jane
 55. Vacant
 57. Lockhart, Wm., engineer
 59. Green, Joseph, crane man
 61. Vacant
 63. Fisher, John, coachman
 65. Douglas, W. J., carpenter
 67. Douglas, Thos., quay labourer
                                        __________

   2. Reynolds, Mrs. Rachel
   4. Faulkner, Wm., fireman
   6. Mooney, Wm., labourer
   8. Davison, Wm. T., fireman
 10. Arthurs, Edw., painter
 12. Telford, Saml., sawyer
 14. Brown, R. W., brass finisher
 16. Hamilton, Geo., druggist
 18. Davison, A., ship carpenter
 20. Reynolds, John, labourer
 22. Irwin, Robt., iron turner
 24. Reid, Thos., brick layer
 26. Heaney, Jas., wheel maker
 28. Bingham, John, carter
 30. Kerr, Thos., labourer
 32. Moore, Fred., harbour constable
 34. Wicks, Thos., labourer
 36. Bultitude, Jas., timekeeper
 38. Shields, Arthur, rivetter
 40. Bennett, Edw., labourer
 42. O'Neill, Thos., brick layer
 44. Vacant
 46. Thompson, William
 48. Bennett, Jas., porter
 50. Millar, Mary
 52. Campbell, Albert, fitter
 54. Darcy, Margaret
 56. Connal, John, painter
 58. Gibson, Saml., porter
 60. Glover, Wm., porter
 62. McCaskey, Jno., hoistman
 64. Rennie, Robert, labourer
 66. Topping, Saml., iron moulder

Dunville Street
Falls Road to Sorella Street

Dunville's Park
___________

   2. Jennings, Jane
   4. Byrne, C., clerk of works
   6. Collins, E., engineer
   8. Shanagher, D., sergt. R.I.C.
 10. Kearns, Ellen, house keeper
 12. Kennedy, Hugh
 14. Halpin, Jno., postal clerk
 16. Sylvester, C., school teacher
 18. Maguire, H., flax dresser
 20. McKeown, Jas., proof reader
       Vacant ground
 42. Henry, Hugh, flax dresser
 44. Magill, P., chain maker
 46. Rooney, Rose and Annie, smoothers
 48. Cush, Mary A., weaver
 50. Haughey, Ellen
 52. McKay, John, labourer
 54. Martin, Catherine, reeler
 56. Haughey, Louis L., labourer
 58. Smith, Henry, carpenter
 60. Farrelly, Patk., clerk
 62. Donnelly, Alex., labourer
 64. Malone, Michl., engine driver
 66. Hayes, Margaret, grocer

Durham Court
off Durham Street

      Stables for Robinson, Rea & Co.
      McGowan, H., boneyard

Durham Place
off Durham Street

                                     {right hand side}
   1. Madden, Bern., cabinet maker
   3. Reilly, W. J., labourer
   5. Black, Henry, labourer
   7. McShane, P., labourer
   9. Vacant
                                      ___________

                                     {left hand side}
       Side door
       Gateway
   6. Tweedie, David, porter
   8. Graham, Jas., labourer
 10. Dempsey, Thos., labourer
 12. McClanaghan, James
 14. Vacant

Durham Street
from Divis Street to Boyne Bridge

    1. (side door) McGrady, J., hair dresser
    3. Conlan, Michl., car driver
    5. Byrne, Sarah
    7. Mallon, Catherine
    9. Higgins, Arthur, pig killer
  11. Donaghy, Margt., weaver
............McMillan's Place intersects
  13. Mallaghan, P. & J., publicans
  15. Daly, A., grocer
  17. Kelly, Henry, flax dresser
  19. Ward, John, tinsmith
  21. McKinney, H., cork cutter
  23. Peake, Jas., stone cutter
  25. Leonard, Patk., carpenter
  27. Stafford, M., dress maker
  29. Lavery, Mary
  31. Owens, P., labourer
  33. Gregory, C., crane driver
  35. Gardiner, J., moulder
  37. Rosbottom, Mary Ann
  39. Andrews, P. A., labourer
  41. McShane, J., plasterer
  43. Mahood, W., dairyman
45, 47. McClure, J., publican
...........Pound Street intersects
47a. Gilliland, Ed., provision merchant
  49. Hewitt, Adam, railway porter
  51. Murray, Mary, draper
  53. McLarnon, M., newsagent
  55. Dysart, Patk., auctioneer
  57. Planton, Jos., lard boiler
............Durham Place intersects
59, 61. Rafferty, O., publican
  63. Carvill, Peter, boot maker
  65. Nolan, P., car owner
............Durham Court intersects
67, 69. McGowan, H., butcher & provision dealer
  71. Hunter, John, cork manufacturer
  73. Taggart, Wm., baby linens
  75. Neill, A., cabinet maker
  77. Conway, John, slater
79, 81. Moore, W., greengrocer
  83. Hamill, Sarah, ragstore
  85. Robinson, Rea, & Co., grocers & provision merchants
  87. McGowan, Jos., grocer
  89. Sullivan, M., saddler
  91. O'Donnell, Jas., fruiterer
............Johnston's Court intersects
  93. Rankin, Mary Jane
  95. Harvey, Alexander
  97. Armstrong, J., porter
  99. Neill, Margaret A., publican
101. Murray, Edw., baker
103. Booth, Fras., confectioner
105. Vacant
107. Jones, J., merchant tailor
109. Patton, John, flesher
111. Pelan, Amelia V., publican
...........College Street West intersects
113. Durham Street Post Office
   "    Nelson, Mrs., draper
115. Mehaffy, S., boot maker
117, 119. Vacant
............Albert Street intersects
125. Creelman, John, labourer
127. Smyth, Henry, labourer
129. Adams, Jos., mechanic
131. Doyle, W., hair dresser
133. Bell, Mrs., confectioner
135. Kelly, J. & M., publicans
137, 139. Mees, Ellen
141. Paul, W., library attendant
143. Bell, David, linen dresser
145. Johnston, J., boot closer
147. Mairs, James, labourer
149. Rowland, John
151. Slavin, T., fruit dealer
153. Friel, Thomas, carter
155. Moore, A., joiner
157. Jeffrey, Sophia
159. Kelly, J. & M., publicans
...........Cullingtree Street intersects
161. Armstrong, John, porter
163. Meaney, W., coach painter
165. Murdock, Margaret
167. Johnston, Alex., packer
169. Vacant
171. Davidson, Hanna
173. Collins, H., railway guard
175. Crawford, Jane
177. Waring, H., foreman labourer
179. Smyth, Margaret
181. Creighton, Mary
183. Parr, T., linen lapper
185. Whiteside, J., iron turner
187. McBride, S., confectioner and tobacconist
189. Burns, Lucy
191, 193. Hunter, Moses, publican
.............Grosvenor Street intersects
195, 197. Scally, A., publican
199. Matchett, R., plumber
201, 203. Hardstaff, J., publican
205. Mathews, Susan, confectioner
207. Vacant
209. Clarence Factory Ltd., finishing department
        Stables
217. Connelly, Jas., tailor
219, 221. McBride, J., coach builder
        The Boyne Bridge
        Barron & Co., of Belfast, Ltd., Boyne Bridge works, manufacturers of jute and cotton bags, hessians, yarns, etc.
                                       __________

    2. (side door) Smith, J., confectioner
4, 6. Britton, Thos., hay & straw dealer
    8. McCrea, J., house painter
  10. Campbell, Patk., grocer
............Bathurst Court intersects
  12. Elwood, Wm., car driver
  14. McAreavey, Jas., hair dresser
  16. Kerr, John, bottler
  18. McGuigan, Edw., painter
  20. Cairns, Jas., labourer
  22. Condon, Thos., tailor
  24. O'Neill, Bernard, labourer
  26. McKeown, Jas., slater
  28. Marwood, Andw., labourer
  30. O'Neill, Sarah J.
  32. Kerr, Joseph, stables
  34. Morgan, Jas., cabinet maker
  36. Ryan, James, labourer
  38. Dougherty, Edw., labourer
  40. Magee, Jas., packer
42, 42a. Vacant
............Barrack Street intersects
  44. Gilmoure, John, carter
  46. McClure, Margaret
  48. Falls, Arthur. coachman
        Gateway
  52. McCormick, Mary Anne
  54. McLaughlin, Mary, green grocer
  56. McDonnell, C., hair dresser
  58. McLaughlin, M., boot maker
  60. Vacant
  62. Willis, Jane
  64. Gormley, John, labourer
  66. McKernon, Bern, dealer
  68. Mallagh, W. J., labourer
  70. Glass, John, labourer
  72. Riley, Margaret
  76. Vacant
  78. Burnside, J., shoe maker
  80. Bennett, Jas., baby linens
............Galway Street intersects
        Vestry entrance, College Square North Presbyterian Church
............College Square North intersects
  82. Queen Victoria N.S.'s - principals, T. W. Wilson and Miss Clarke
84, 86. Woodside, C. J., slater
  88. Millar, Henry, labourer
  90. Vacant
  92. Shannon, Matthew, traveller
94, 96. Clenaghan, J., painter
  98. Jenkins, Fras., labourer
100. Boyles, Jane
        Corporation District Office
100b. Boyd, Hy., hair dresser
102. Robinson, J. E., bookkeeper
102b. Vacant
104. Baird, Ellen
106. Adair, J., grocer
...........Athol Street intersects
108 to 112. Gorman, F., broker
114. Robinson, W., tailor
116 Foster, E., & Co., grocers
...........Grosvenor Street intersects
118 to 122. Vacant
124. Dunlevey, D., fitter
126. Rowley, W., blacksmith
128. Campbell, R., oil stores
130a. Lee, Fred C., manager
130, 132. Vining, W. J., publican
............Glengall Street intersects
134. Vacant
136. Caldwell, Mrs.
138. Robinson, R., porter
140. McCullough, Mrs. M.
142. Mitchell, T., plumber
144. Vacant

Dysart Street
Alexander Street West to Milford Street

   2. O'Reilly, Edw., tobacconist
   4. McGeown, Elizabeth
   6. McCormick, D., shopman
   8. Campbell, Patk., fitter
 10. McTaggart, Thos., tailor
 12. Rogan, Ellen