LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1907 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

email any queries titled 'Good Luck' to    meems@marylennon.co.uk

Having already transcribed 3 Directories previously (1843/1861/1800) and each one increasing in size, I have decided to leave out the Advertisements and Historical Information in this one, if anyone wants any particular information, please, feel free to email me and I will do my best to look-up whatever it is you require, the format for the 1907 Directory is similar to the 1880 Directory, so check that out to see what exactly I've left out.

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive, but alternative. One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5 and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6 etc.
For Omissions and Changes of Residence, see Appendix

A

( Ab - AL )  (AL - An )  ( An - Az )

B

( Ba - Bed )  ( Bed - Bet )  ( Bev - Bri )

( Bri - By )

C

( Cab - Cas )  ( Carn - Cham )

( Cham - Clan )  ( Clar - Colle )

( Colle - Cosg )  ( Coun - Cypr )

D

( Dag - Donegall Ave. )

( Donegall Lane - Donegore )

( Donny - Dys )

E

All One Page

F

All One Page

G

All One Page

H

All One Page

I J K

All One Page

L

(Lab - Lim) (Lin - Lyons)

M

(Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)

N  O  P

All One Page

 Q & R

Q   R

S  St

All One Page

T  U  V

All One Page

W  Y  Z

All One Page

go to St

Sackville Place
off Coates Street

       Hicks, Bullick & Co. Ltd., Sackville Thread Works, Sewing Cotton Manufacturers

Sackville Place. Little
off Sackville Street

a few small houses

Sackville Street
Melbourne Street to Coates' Street

   1. Higgins, John, labourer
   3. Gault, Wm., labourer
   5. McConkey, Isabella
   7. Smyth, Hannah
   9. Murphy, Mary Ann
 11. Vacant
..........Little Sackville Street intersects
 29. Kyle, Mary Jane
 31. Morrow, Saml., pavior
33, 35. Vacant
 37. McDowell, A., labourer
 39. McCartney, John, labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Burns, Wm., labourer
                               ________

   2. Adair, Daniel, grocer
   4 Grey, Hugh, sawyer
   6. Macauley, Geo., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Dunlop, Saml., labourer
 12. McCauley, Wm., labourer
 14. Magee, Eliza
 16. Whiteside, John, labourer
 18. Hill, James
 20. Side door
..........Wilson Street intersects
22, 24. Side doors
 26. Uprichard, Margaret
 28. McDonald, Agnes
 30. Vacant
 32. McDowell, John, commission agent

Sackville Street, Little
Sackville Street to Hope's Place

a few small houses

Salisbury Avenue
from Antrim Road to Old Cavehill Road

                             [right hand side]
                                Tullahogue
       O'Hagan, F., J.P.
..........Kenbella Street intersects
 13. Whitfield, R., foreign correspondent
 15. McGarry, Jas., manager
 17. Hassan, Miss Mary
 19. Dennison, Robert, secretary of J. & T. Sinclair Ltd. and Kingan & Co. Ltd.
 21. Hutton, James, captain
 23. Luke, W. J.
       Vacant ground
       Belfast Corporation City Tramways Depot - Supt. J. Montgomery
..........Chichester Park intersects
                           Salisbury Terrace
   1. Gwynn, W. E.
   2. Chambers, J., inspector of National Schools
   3. Nesbitt, David, secretary of Nesbitt Bros.
   "   Jones, W. J. Brawden, master mariner
   4. Green, W. A.
   5. Murphy, Mary E.
   6. Freytag, Ernest, manager
   7. Nash, Misses
   8. Wallace, Wm., commercial traveller
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
                            Garfield Terrace
   2. Murray, Miss A. A.
   4. Boyce, Mrs. M. F. E.
   6. McCloy, Miss Margaret
   8. Nesbitt, Jas., auctioneer
 10. Baird, Mrs. E. J.
 12. Thompson, Jas., custom officer
 14. Millar, Miss Agnes
 16. McCoull, Mrs. Jane
 18. Bennett, Mrs. Robert
 20. Scott, Mrs. Essie
 22. Alexander, Alex., accountant
 24. Boyce, Miss Eliza
 26. McComb, Jos., commission agent
 28. Emerson, Miss G.
 30. Craig, Miss Jane
..........Hughenden Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
                         Charnwood Terrace
 70. Macauley, Miss Anna G.
 72. Leonard, Mrs. Jessie
 74. Vacant
                              Drinn Lodge
 76. Rafferty, O., commission agent
                                    Erne
       Frizell, Rev. C. W., Diocesan secretary
                                    Inver
       Fulton, John, manager
..........Inver Avenue intersects
..........Tokio Gardens intersects
                                  Desmond
       Hill, Hugh, salesman
       Vacant ground
                                  Ennerdale
       Freeman, Wm.
..........Ophir Gardens intersects
210. Jackson, Miss Bessie
212. Todd. James, labourer
214. Ross, John, coachman
216. Gill, E., coachman
218. Todd, Wm., plumber
220. McDermott, Miss S. J.
222. McWilliams, R., carpenter
224. Ross, John
226. Cowden, James, baker
228. Hamilton, A., labourer
230. Murphy, Thos., coachman
        Vacant ground

Salisbury Place
off Lever Street, Ligoniel

   1. Ryan, Mrs.
   2. Herdman, Mrs.
   3. Fletcher, Annie
   4. Keilty, G., bundler
   5. Thompson, J. W., rougher
   6. McIlwrath, Mrs.
   7. Greenaway, J., hackler

Salisbury Street
Dublin Road to Maryville Street

   1. Diplock, Mrs.
   3. Johnston, Catherine
   5. Campbell, The Misses, dress makers
   7. Byrnell, Mrs., costumier
   9. Linton, David G., manager
 11. Maze, W., butcher
 13. Barbour, Robt., parcel clerk
 15. Cogle, Hy. G., art teacher
 17. Loney, John, bookkeeper
 19. Milligan, Miss M., draper
 21. Saye, Mary
 23. Heaney, Molly
 25. Reid, Mrs. Eliza
 27. Rock, Geo., Scripture reader
 29. Fowler, Geo. A., tailor's manager
 31. Foster, R., warehouseman
 33. Welsh, Thomas, traveller
 35. Vacant
 37. Clarke, Miss Mary
 39. McCaffrey, J., constable R.I.C.
 41. Kennedy, James, traveller
 43. McLetchy, S., cloth passer
 45. Andrews, Rachel
 47. Meharg, Henry, carpenter
                                  ________

   2. Cleland, Miss Sarah
   4. Sparrow, E., grocer
   6. Surplice, R., pensioner
   8. Brown, John, R.I.C.
 10. Dornan, Robt., foreman
 12. Pendrie, Miss
 14. Davies, Mary
 16. Neill, Miss
 18. Camlin, G. W., pharmaceutical chemist
 22. Laird, Isabella (see 3 down for 20)
 24. Rooney. Miss Grace
 26. Lilburn, Annie, pillow case maker
 20. Beckett, W., grocer's assistant
 28. Nelson, Alex., labourer
 30. Walsh, H. E., traveller
 32. Harkness, John, gateman
 34. Nesbitt, William
 36. Gillespie, Saml., painter

Samuel Street
Winetavern Street to Millfield

   1. Side door
   3. Reilly, John, labourer
   5. McShane, Thos., labourer
   7. Breen, M., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Magee, Henry, dealer
 13. McGinnis, Jos., basket maker
 15. Yard
 17. McStay, Andrew, labourer
 19. Hamilton, J., pipe maker
 21. O'Neill, Jos., labourer
 23. Ferron, Lizzie
 25. Eastwood, H., labourer
 27. McIlduff, John, commission agent
..........Law's Court intersects
 29. Murphy, John, labourer
 31. Mallon, P., labourer
 33. Crothers, James, carter
 35. Flynn, John, dealer
37, 39. Kearney, P., lodgings
 41. Steenson, T., railway man
                                ________

 22. Vacant
 24. Savage, Wm., labourer
 26. Patterson, Richd., labourer
 28. Murray, Lizzie
 30. Ward, Fras., labourer
 32. Kinney, James, dealer
 34. Carson, J., dealer
 36. Maginnis, C., dealer

Sancroft Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

       Vacant ground
 25. Fulton, A., labourer
 27. Easton, George, labourer
 29. Burns, Sarah
 31. Vacant
 33. Carlisle, John, coachman
 35. Johnson, Jane
 37. Vacant
 39. McGrath, Patk., labourer
 41. Lee, Isaac, carter
 43. McCrum, Saml., labourer
 45. Vacant
                                ________

   2. McInteggart, Wm., labourer
   4. Horner, Andw., labourer
   6. Hassan, John, labourer
   8. McMurtry, Ezekiel, labourer
 10. Bentley, Matt., flax dresser
 12. Fulton, Thos., horse shoer
 14. Boal, John, labourer
 16. Urchin, Hugh, carter
 18. McFarland, Andw., labourer
 20. Russell, Margaret
 22. Bennett, Hugh, labourer
 24. Close, George, labourer
 26. Gibson, J., labourer
 28. Armstrong, Jno., cooper
 30. Sterling, Hugh, labourer
32 to 46. Vacant
 48. Side door

Sandford Avenue
off Cyprus Avenue

                               Malvern Villas
   1. Hind, E. A., draughtsman
   3. Arthur, Wm., sea captain
   5. Robinson, Chas., secretary
   7. McLoughlin, S. McNeice
 11. Frew, J. W., commercial traveller
 13. Anderson, Miss
       Vacant ground
                                  Fairholme
 17. Lowry, Alexander
 19. Edwards, K., draughtsman
                                ________

                               Sterling Villas
   2. Sinclair, R., spirit merchant
   4. Ewart, A., merchant tailor
                            Alexandria Villas
   6. Chisholm, R., draughtsman
   8. Barker, H. Y., warehouseman
                           Woodrow Villas
 10. Kilgour, P., mill manager
 12. Vacant
                            Raymount Villas
14 to 18. Vacant
 20. Johnston, Jno., accountant

Sandhurst Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Quigley, Sarah
   3. Perrott, Saml., R.I.C.
   5. Haslett, Wm. T., caretaker
   7. Shanks, Wm., linen lapper
   9. Thompson, Wm., dairyman
 11. McCullough, Mrs.
 13. Crozier, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Lyttle, Saml., blacksmith
 17. Hutchinson, Herbert, clerk
 19. Armstrong, John, R.I.C.
 21. McMillan, Robert
 23. Bell, John, chemist and druggist
 25. McBride, Morton, draper
 27. Evans, Wm., upholsterer
 29. Kennedy, Mrs. D. B.
 31. Cunningham, John, manager
 33. Murphy, F. J., commercial traveller
 35. Taggart, Jas., carpenter
 37. Archer, Robert, linen lapper
 39. McBride, John, linen business
 41. Bell, Hugh, linen business
 43. Collins, Thos., carpenter
 45. Grierson, Andw., clerk
 47. Nesbitt, John
 49. Taggart, W. G., plumber
 51. Moore, W. R., linen business
 53. Hayden, Thos., storeman
 55. Hethcote, H., bottle maker
 57. Greer, Mrs.
 59. Miskelly, Mrs. Annie
 61. Smyth, Wm. Alf., warehouseman
 63. Anderson, Louisa
 65. Morrison, T. J., R.I.C.
 67. Matthews, W. J., warehouseman
 69. Douglas, John
 71. Allan, Mark, barman
 73. Graydon, Jas., commercial traveller
 75. Baird, Jos., R.I.C.
                                 ________

                             [left hand side]
       Side door
   2. Stewart, Mrs. Martha
   4. Shaw, W. D., linen business
   6. Heathwood, J., foreman contractor
   8. Taylor, W. H., apron dsnr. (designer?)
 10. Gibson, W. J., labourer
 12. Gillespie, H. C., joiner
 14. Duffy, Mrs. Emily
 16. Gilbert, William, joiner
 18. Boyce, Jas., pensioner
 20. Fair, Miss S., dress maker
 22. Hagan, John, Presidential insurance agent
 24. Wade, Mrs. Elizabeth
 26. Bryans, Richard, R.I.C.
 28. Shea, Joseph, carpenter
 30. Johnston, Thos., foreman
 32. Stanford, Wm., detective
 34. Dowling, William
 36. Hunter, T. C., bookkeeper & secretary
 38. Brown, J. J., linen business
 40. McKinstry, Mrs. Mary
 42. Wallace, Mrs. Margaret
 44. Taggart, Jas., carpenter
 46. Davis, Mrs. Elizabeth
 48. McGinn, J., bottle maker
 50. Hill, Jas., compositor
 52. Barbour, Jas., lithographer
 54. Gillespie, Jas., music teacher
 56. Haynes, E., acting sergeant R.I.C.
 58. Dickson, Jas. K., salesman
 60. Mercer, Joseph, designer
 62. Briggs, Thos. L., inspector City Tramways
 64. Jackson, Miss
 66. Morton, F., foreman cutter
 68. Griffith, T. F. C., bookkeeper
 70. Bryans, George, clerk
 72. Sterling, Charles, clerk
 74. Buchanon, R. J., salesman
 76. Hamilton, A., pensioner

Sandhurst Road
University Street to Fitzroy Avenue

   2. McGeagh, L. R.
   4. McBride, Robt., soap manufacturer
   6. Wallace, John
   8. Corry, Hugh, of Robert Corry Ltd., builders and contractors
                              Granville House
       Vacant

Sandown Park
from Sandown Road to King's Road

                                Victoria Villas
   1. Haig, Mrs.
   2. Gilbert, Wm., merchant
                              Alexandra Villas
   1. Thomson, S., linen merchant
   2. Johnston, Saml., J.P., managing director Glen Print Works
                                York Villas
   1. Wilson, Jos., solicitor
   2. Roper, Henry William, warehouseman
                           King Edward Villas
   1. Cuthbert, Alexander G., electrical engineer
   2. Williamson, James, insurance manager

Sandown Road
from Newtownards Road to Knock Road

                             [right hand side]
       Working Men's Institute - H. Lytle, caretaker
       Vacant ground
 21. McDougall, Mrs.
 23. Campbell, Archie, gardener
 25. Vacant
 27. McDougall, Frank, labourer
       Vacant ground
 31. Dickson, Mrs.
 33. Curry, Robt., motor man
 35. Huddleston, R., gardener
 37. Munroe, Edw., motorman
 39. Burrows, Wm., motorman
 41. Montgomery, T., tram conductor
 43. Hanna, Mrs.
 45. Quigley, J., labourer
                             Rhylstone Terrace
 47. Irvine, David, gardener
 49. Gateway
 51. Gibson, R., traveller
 53. Herron, Mrs.
 55. Simpson, R., constable R.I.C.
 57. Caughey, Wm., bookkeeper
 59. Olley, Jas. M., coal merchant
 61. McCracken, Mrs.
 63. Agnew, A., iron turner
 65. Murdock, R., gardener
 67. Thomas, W., seaman
69a. Robson, J.
       Saint Columbia N.S. - J. McMordie, principal
                             St. James' Villa
       Anderson, W. G., Editor "Belfast News-Letter"
..........Holland Park intersects
                                 Santa Cruz
       Vacant
                                   Hayfield
       Clarke, Newport W.
                                     Enid
       Parker, John W., traveller
                                 Fern Villa
       Malcomson, Alex., J.P., merchant
       Neil's Hill Station Belfast & County Down Railway - William Bennett, station master
..........Co. Down Railway intersects
..........Clara Park intersects
                             Knock Vale
       Freeman, Miss
                                ________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Reid, R., labourer
   4. McBriar, Eleanor, dress maker
   6. Galbraith, J., labourer
   8. Bowman, Thos., stone cutter
 10. Heron, Mrs.
 12. Windrim, J., gardener
 14. Patterson, W., labourer
 16. Hewitt, J., labourer
 18. Magee, David, gardener
 20. Beatty, Mrs., confectioner
 22. Hewitt, R., Builder & Contractor
 24. Vance, Robt., carpenter
 26. Boyd, Jas., merchant tailor
 28. Black, Robt., carpenter
 30. Young, Mrs.
 32. Robinson, Thos., plasterer
 34. Glover, Thos., plasterer
..........new houses not yet completed
                                  Dunalistair
       Martin, Alex., of James Lindsay & Co. Ltd.
                                 Bonchester
   1. Unsworth, Wm. T.
   2. Crawford, John P., engineering manager
                                    Halket
       Taylor, Henry, manufacturer
..........Sandown Park intersects
                            Sandown House
       Corry, Robert, builder, etc.
                                Ivy Lodge
       Rea, Henry T., secretary Lagan Navigation Company
..........Co. Down Railway intersects
                                Streamvale
       Lyttle, J. jun., sand merchant
                                     Kiora
       Riddell, Mrs.

Sandringham Street
from Edinburgh Street to Tate's Avenue

       Vacant ground

Santiago Street
off Bootle Street

 14. Anderson, Mary Ann
 16. Davis, Francis, clerk
 18. Watson, Jos., engine driver
 20. Crilly, John, hackler
 22. Graham, Eliza
 24. Vacant
 26. Hall, Samuel, fitter
 28. Tinsley, John, labourer
 30. McVeigh, Rodger, labourer
 32. Semple, Adam, slater
 34. Brown, John, planer
 36. McFarlane, James, joiner

Sandy Row
Durham Street to Lisburn Road

                             [right hand side]
1 to 7. Hewitt Bros., auctioneers and furniture dealers
9, 11. Hamilton, J., frame maker
 13. Neill, Wm. H., labourer
 15. Hanna, John, pavior
 17. Baxter, John, fireman
 19. McComisky, Agnes
21, 23. McIvor, Wm., broker
 25. Montieth, Thos., hair dresser
 27. Redpath, Chas., boot maker
 29. Vacant
 31. Thompson, Esther
33, 35. Patterson, R., publican
..........Hurst Street intersects
 37. Bateson, Robt., grocer
 39. Wilson, T.
 41. Shannon, Margaret
  "    Pope, R. H. D., M.D. (branch surgery)
 43. Whiteside, Robert W.
 45. Smith, W. H., hair dresser
 47. Orborne, Ann
 49. Bradley, Richd., smiths' helper
 51. Burrell, Mrs. A.
53, 55. Klondyke Bar - Robinson, Charles, Manager
..........McAdam Street intersects
 57. Culbert & Co., grocers
 59. Thompson, Agnes, saleroom
 61. Mayers, J., drapers' assistant
 63. Moore, Robt., general dealer
..........Rowland Street intersects
65, 67. Cunningham, E., draper
                            Brewery Buildings
69a. Leslie, Jas., & Co., Aerated Water Manufacturers
  "    Carbonic Ltd. (Registered Offices)
 69. Smyth, Robert & Sons, apron & pinafore manufacturers
   "   The Star Manufacturing Company
   "   Stalker, Peter, dyer & yarn merchant
   "   Jamison, A., Ltd., manufacturers
 71. Smyth, R. & Sons, apron & pinafore manufacturers
   "   Albion Ltd., manufacturers of boys' clothing
   "   Lytle, Wm. & Son, soap manufacturers
   "   Blackwell, J., scrap merchant
   "   Gabbey, Wm., stores
 73. Vacant
 75. Martin, Mrs. M., agent for Adam Turner's funeral undertaking and general posting establishment
77, 79. Martin, Hugh, grocer
       Sandy Row Post Office - Hugh Martin, sub postmaster
..........Boyne Square intersects
81, 83. McFarland & Bruce, grocers & provision merchants
 85. Larmour, Mrs. M., milliner & draper
 87. Andrews, D., confectioner
 89. Boyd, James, provision merchant
 91. Elwood, John, butcher
 93. Dawson, Bros., grocers
..........City Street intersects
 99. McClelland, R., boot maker
101. Fitzpatrick, E., hair dresser
103. McKeown, Miss E., The Eden Dairy
105, 107. Johnston, Moses, publican
..........Schomberg Street intersects
109. Moore, William, plumber
111. McMurray, Robt., rougher
113. McCarthy, William John
..........Maxwell Street intersects
117. Newell, Saml., grocer
119. Rollins, J., labourer
121. Hull, J., labourer
123. Jamieson, A., newsagent
125. Gibson, C., chemist
127. Gibson, Thomas, grocer
129. McWilliams & Hamilton, cycle agents
131. Baker, Robert J., brick layer
133. Kingsberry, Agnes
135. Robinson, T. H., newsagent & stationer
137, 139. Mateer, J., & Co., grocers
..........Blythe Street intersects
155. Castles, Alex., boot and shoe merchant
157, 159. Allen, R. J., pawn broker & jeweller
161. Coulter, S., tailor
163. King, James, delf stores
165. Thompson & Co., provision merchants
167. Mercer, J., & Son, butchers
169. McIntyre, Geo., hair dresser
171. Menary Bros., drapers
173. Hunter, Moses, publican
...........Donegall Road intersects
       Cripples' Institute - tailoring & umbrella repairing - Graham Cowan, manager
173a. Vacant
..........Moore's Place intersects
175. Carol, Mrs. A., confectioner & tobacconist
177. Totton, Alfred, motorman
179. Foster, Sarah
..........Gaffikin Street intersects
                             Bedford Terrace
181. Jackson, John, upholsterer & window blind manufacturer
183. McClelland, Alex., boot maker
185. Neeson, Thos., boot maker
187. Flannigan, G., carpenter
189. Craig, N. J., Crescent Hotel
..........Napier Street intersects
                               Napier Place
191. Vaughan, Jas., van man
193. McComb, Wm., carpenter
195. Culbert, John, boot maker
197. Berry, Jas., tobacconist
                                 ________

                             [left hand side]
   2. The Hamilton Laundry - J. Wallace, res.; Downshire Park, Knockbreda Road
   4. Turtle, W. J., publican
..........Hope Street intersects
6, 8. Cupples, Wm., pawn broker
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Baxter, Thomas
 16. Marshall, J., whitesmith
16a. Vacant
 18. Stewart, Thos., butter & egg store
 20. Elder, Richd., moulder
 22. Totton, Henry, labourer
 24. Smyth, Saml., flesher
..........Isaac's Court intersects
 26. Findlater, Robt., shoe maker
 28. Vacant
 30. Shane, W. A., baker
 32. Harmon, Mrs. Catherine
34 & 36. Walker, J., flesher
 38. Gibson, Hugh, grocer
 40. Hamilton, S., watch maker
 42. Ashcroft, Fras., law clerk
 44. McBride, J., tenter
 46. Thompson, M., draper
 48. Vacant
 50. Munce, Alex., butcher
 52. Anderson, A., provisions
 54. Vacant
 56. Beattie, John, butcher
 58. Mulligan, Robt., druggist
 60. Ashwood, W. J., hair dresser
 62. McGibbon, D., baker
 64. Patterson, M., restaurant
 66. Moore, Geo., provision store
 68. Eardley, W. J., fruiterer
 70. Quinn, Alex., butter & egg store
 72. Aitchison, J., publican
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 78. Patterson, R., spirit grocer
 80. McBeigh, William, dealer (McVeigh)
 82. Moore, M., clothes dealer
 84. Moore, M., bookseller
 86. Moore, Robert, labourer
 88. Adams, Jno., provision dealer
 90. Dorman, Wm., plumber
..........Glenburn Alley intersects
92, 94. Dickson, Robert, furniture remover & funeral undertaker
 96. Scott, Wm. J., finisher
 98. Gray, Robt., boot maker
100. Warrington, Wm. H., packing case maker
102. Dickson, R., labourer
104. Millar, James, confectioner
106. Thompson, T., butcher
108. Johnston, Wm., labourer
110. Wright, Margaret
112. Dunlop, Lizzie
114. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
16. The River Plate Fresh Meat Company Limited
..........Scott Street intersects
118. Rea, Mrs. D.
120. Rea, John, butcher
122. Sloan & Co., drapers
124, 126. Wilson's Loan Office
128, 130. Wilson, W. J., outfitter
..........Albion Street intersects
132, 134. Hall, R., & Co., drapers
136. Walker, G. W., & Co., chemists
138. Rodgers, Agnes, confectioner
140. Crothers, Saml., grocer
142. Anderson, Bros., provision merchants
144. Eardley, W. J., fruiterer
146, 148. Bell, J. D., & Co., drapers & outfitters
150. Peden, John, confectioner
152. Mahood, Margaret, draper
154. Vacant
156. The Palace Tea & Dairy Stores
158. Fullerton, Mrs. M. J.
160. Donaghy, Mary Ann
162. Milliken, Jas., porter
164. McCreight, J., labourer
166. Hughes, Mrs. Isabella
168. Jamieson, Thos., gardener
170. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
172, 174. Scarlett, W. J., publican
..........Stroud Street intersects
176. Mercer, W. J., butcher
178. Campbell, M. J., confectioner
180. Douglas, Elizabeth, draper
182. Malcolm, Miss, underclothing maker
184. Chapman, T., confectioner
186. Seymour, R., provision merchant
188. Patchell, Mrs. M., publican
..........Donegall Road intersects
190. Hunter, Mrs., grocer
192. Hunter, Mrs., meat market
194. Ferguson, David, baker
196. Madill, Andw., labourer
198. Hayes, James, carpenter
200. Pythiam, Mrs. E., newsagent & tobacconist
202. Moore, Thos., confectioner
204. Maxwell, David, labourer
204. Drain, Thos., horse shoer
206. The Orange Hall - Johnston Doherty, caretaker
..........Renwick Street intersects
208. Rodgers, Johtn., van driver (John)
210. Gibson, David, van man
212. Carson, D., tobacconist
214. Ross, Thos., porter
216. Lynas, W., painter, etc
                          Crescent Buildings
218a. Linfield Toilet Club - Mrs. Delaney, proprietor
        Shaw, J. H., goods entrance
230. Nelson, W. A., tobacconist & newsagent

Sandymount Cottages
off Belmont Road

   1. Tedford, Saml., foreman Telephone Co.
   3. Agnew, Robt., plater
   5. Doggart, Saml., porter
   7. Tedford's Posting Establishment
9 to 17. In course of erection

Sandymount Street
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Dickie, Annie W.
   3. Cully, Saml., bookkeeper
   5. Nesbitt, Matt., warehouseman
   7. Morrison, Amy Josephine
   9. Stewart, James
 11. Johnston, George
 13. Sinclair, Wm. R., agent
 15. Allen, John, postal official
 17. Vacant
 19. Simms, James
 21. Dawson, H. G., furniture pke
 23. Maneely, Jos., clerk
 25. Sinclair, Mrs.
 27. Donaghey, W. J., bookkeeper
 29. Eaton, Jas., traveller
 31. McMullan, Miss Maria
 33. Brewer, Mrs. Emoline
 35. Campbell, Agnes
 37. Vacant
 39. Millar, Wm.
 41. Warnock, Miss H.
 43. Lucy, Mrs. Jane
 45. Templeton, Jas., commercial traveller
                                 ________

   2. Mitchell, Joseph, salesman
   4. Cully, George, manager
   6. Vacant
   8. Bridgett, Mrs.
 10. Forth, Hy., shirt manufacturer
 12. Nelson, Mrs. Mary A.
  "    Nelson, Miss J., dress maker & ladies tailor
 14. Wallace, James, bookkeeper
 16. Lynn, Mrs. E.
 18. Kerr, J. M., manager
 20. Gardnes, Robert, clerk
 22. Brookes, Thomas
 24. Gordon, David, coachman
   "   Gordon, Miss M., dress & mantle maker
 26. Phair, John E., R.I.C.
 28. Burton, Samuel
 30. Murphy, Sarah
 32. Lemon, Thos., coachman
 34. Sinclair, J., linen lapper
 36. Davis, A., printer
 38. Gunn, Geo., time keeper
 40. Pages, Wm. J., clerk
 42. Barker, Wm., carpenter
 44. McIlwrath, Wm., foreman
 46. Grant, John W., clerk
 48. Thompson, Thos., clerk
 50. Kirk, Wm., brick layer
 52. Hesketh, Wm., blacksmith
 54. Mann, Mrs. C.
                                Summerhill
       Hoy, David, assistant sec. Ulster Bank Ltd.
 56. Graffin, John, gardener
 58. Boston, Henry, warehouseman
 60. Conkey, Jos., tailor's cutter
 62. Huster, Erdmann, foreman
 64. Gault, Wm., joiner
 66. Douglas, H. R., portrait painter
 68. Green, Robt., traveller
 70. Roy, Wm., clerk
 72. McCullough, William, clerk
 74. Rodgers, Geo., foreman

Sans Souci Park
off University Road

                              [left hand side]
                                 Garthowen
       Park, Rev. William
                                 Inver-Mor
       Vacant
                                 St. Kilda
       Hamilton, Richard, secretary Belfast City and District Water Commissioners
                                 Glenside
       Davidson, Wm. V., solicitor
                                  Lisnore
       Ruddell, Mrs. Eliza
                                Hopemount
       McMillan, Thos., contractor
       McMullen, J. G., bank official
                                 Stramore
       Crozier, Mrs. E. M.
                                 ________

                             [right hand side]
                                 Ingledene
       Morton, James, auctioneer
                                Heathcote
       Stott, John, secretary
                           Sans Souci House
       Reid, T., land and insurance agent
                               Banna Borka
       Vacant
                                 Esperanza
       Newett, F. B., stock broker
                                    Edzell
       Leitch, C. N., flax merchant
                                    Tyrella
       Lockhart, Edward, jeweller
                               Templemoyle
       Millar, Mrs. Emily
                                   Lisheen
       Houston, Mrs. E. C.

Sarah's Place
off Ravenhill Road

Vacant houses

Sarah Street
Frederick Street to York Lane

       Frederick Street Methodist Sunday School and Frederick Street Male and Female National School
   1. Williams, Mary
   3. Mulryne, Wm., labourer
   5. Mason, John, labourer
   7. Crooks, John, machine man
   9. Crawford, Geo., labourer
 11. MacGregor, H. A., salt merchant
 13. McManus, Wm., fireman
 15. Walsh, Arthur
 17. O'Neill, Conn., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Kennedy, J., grocer
                                ________

   2. Duffin, Mrs.
   4. Fagan, Thos., tailor
   6. McAllister, Michael, slater
   8. Vacant
 10. Lavery, Mrs.
 12. Allsopp, George, labourer
 14. Montgomery, W., carman
 16. Montgomery, Mrs., dealer
 18. Hume, Mrs.
 20. Beggs, Wm., seaman
 22. McCormack, Eliza

Sark Street
off Solway Street

no houses yet built

Saul Street
Young's Row to Vulcan Street

1, 3. Kelly, Thomas, cooper
   5. McClelland, Andrew, grocer's assistant
   7. Reid, Ellen
   9. Vacant
 11. O'Hare, Wm., labourer
 13. Boylan, Jas., rope spinner
 15. Boyle, Jas., labourer
 17. McKeown, Francis, labourer
                                 ________

   2. McStravick, Bern., labourer
   4. Toner, Matilda
   6. Harold, John, labourer
   8. Curran, John, labourer
 10. Smith, Hugh, labourer
 12. Harper, Miss Alice
 14. Harvey, Patk., labourer
 16. Burns, Wm., labourer
 18. McBride, Wm., labourer
 20. McElhatton, S., spirit grocer

Saunders Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Young, Hugh, painter
   3. Hill, Thos., caulker
   5. Rosemond, B., craneman
   7. Rodgers, John, boiler maker
   9. Burns, A., labourer
 11. McAuley, I., blacksmith
 13. Summerville, J., labourer
 15. Boyle, Margaret
 17. Vacant
 19. Doherty, P., carpenter
 21. Knowles, Peter, plumber
 23. Vacant
 25. Williams, Henry, moulder
 27. Vacant
 29. Toner, John, carter
 31. Bingham, Walter, labourer
33, 35. Vacant
 37. Chapman, Thos., boot maker
 39. Simms, Jos., caulker
 41. Lowry, John, carter
 43. Cash, John, rivetter
 45. Irvine, Thos., labourer
 47. Selfridge, David, labourer
 49. McFarland, Jane
 51. Clayton, Isaac, labourer
 53. Selfridge, Mrs.
 55. Conlane, Thos., labourer
 57. Johnston, John, labourer
 59. Boyce, Edward, painter
 61. Duncan, David, labourer
 63. Vacant
 65. Crumlin, Saml., labourer
67 to 75. Vacant
 77. Dunn, John, labourer
 79. Rea, James, labourer
 81. Loy, Mrs.
 83. Vacant
 85. Peacock, Saml., labourer
 87. McIntyre, Geo., labourer
 89. McCann, Adam, labourer
 91. Black, Ellen
93, 95. Vacant
 97. Floyd, Thos., labourer
99 to 105. Vacant
107. McCallister, Chas., moulder
109. Robinson, David, labourer
111, 113. Mulholland, J. Nicholas, spirit grocer
                                ________

   2. Side door
   4. Skillen, Jos., blacksmith
   6. Doran, Joseph, labourer
   8. McTier, Jno., labourer
 10. McCarthy, Adam, labourer
 12. McFerran, John, joiner
 14. McCarthy, Wm., machine man
 16. White, Lizzie
 18. Donaghy, Jos., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Anderson, Wm., joiner
       Saunders Street National School
24a. Barrons, Wm., sailor
 24. Bunting, Joseph, labourer
26a. Wilson, David, baker
 26. White, John, labourer
 28. Floyd, John, plater
 30. McMichael, Jas., labourer
 32. McIlroy, John, labourer
 34. Skillen, John, smiths helper
 36. Vacant
 38. Mallon, Bernard, labourer
 40. Brown, Robt., labourer
 42. Stannage, Wm. J., smiths helper
44 to 56. Vacant
 58. Brown, Alex., labourer
 60. Gospel Hall
 62. McKeown, Thos., labourer
 64. Strattan, John, fitter
 66. Bell, Lizzie
 68. Roberts, Robt., boiler maker
 70. Brown, Mary
 72. Whan, Geo., rigger
 74. Nesbitt, J., platers' helper
 76. Stewart, Saml., labourer
 78. McDade, Wm., labourer
 80. Stewart, Alex., pattern maker
 82. Vacant
 84. Hainon, Sarah
 86. Davison, Robt., labourer
 88. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 90. Fisher, Thomas, painter
 92. Stitt, Wm., driller
 94. Whitely, Geo., labourer
 96. Gillis, Alex., coppersmith
 98. Rodgers, Jas., labourer
100. Waddell, Fredk., labourer
102. Millar, Wm., rivetter
104 to 112. Vacant
114. Stewart, Geo. E., rivetter
116. Henderson, John, moulder

Saunderson Street
off Antigua Street

   1. Breen, Joseph, labourer
   3. McCann, Annie
   5. Campbell, Wm., labourer
   7. Scullion, Mary
   9. Vacant
 11. Devlin, Mary
 13. Martin, Chas., wheeler
 15. Gill, Christina
       Vacant ground
 17. McCrory, Lizzie, dealer
 19. McCrory, Ann., dealer
       Vacant space
 33. O'Hara, John, labourer
 35. Kelly, Edward, traveller
 37. McGra, Lizzie
 39. McKeown, Jas., labourer
                                ________

   2. Cunningham, R., porter
   4. Doran, Jos., labourer
   6. Griffen, John, fireman
   8. Coogan, John, labourer
 10. Hughes, Edwd., rougher
 12. Hanna, Jas., pedlar

Schomberg Street
Sandy Row to Aughrim Street

   1. Spalding, John, porter
   3. Bingham, James, fireman
   5. Grant, E., storeman
   7. Pedens, John, store
   9. Crooks, Jas., labourer
 11. Riddell, Alex., labourer
 13. Hill, Thomas, carpenter
 15. Topping, Thomas, labourer
 17. Irvine, James, labourer
 19. Smyth, W., lamp lighter
 21. Larmour, Jane
 23. Hanna, H., brick layer
 25. Kinkaid, Andrew, grocer
                                 ________

   2. Side door
   4. Martin, Henry, labourer
   6. Wilson, James, labourer
   8. Leslie, Alex., packer
 10. Vacant
 12. Gray, Robert, baker
 14. Davidson, Thomas, labourer
 16. Cochrane, Ellen
 18. Freeland, Margaret
 20. Martin, Maria
 22. McCaughey, Saml., clerk

Scolbane Street
off Cregagh Road

no houses

Scotch Row
Newtownards Road to Fox Street

 39. O'Neill, Patk., spirit grocer
                                 ________

 26. Allen, A., labourer
 28. Lennox, John, car driver
 30. Dunwoody, Chas., labourer
 32. McCann, Adam, labourer
 34. Barr, Samuel, carter

Scotch Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   1. O'Neill, J., labourer
   3. Donnelly, P., labourer
   5. McCrory, Margaret
   7. Carbury, Wm., labourer
   9. McCann, M. A., upholstress
 11. McAuley, Jno., plasterer
 13. Murray, Chas., labourer
 15. Toner, Wm. J., labourer
 17. Girvan, Joseph, labourer
 19. Hilliland, Michael, labourer
 21. McIlroy. A., porter
 23. Donnelly, Owen, labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Bunting, Wm., labourer
 29. Duggan, Thomas, labourer
 31. McIlduff, J., dealer
 33. Connolly, Jennie
 35. McConville, Eliabeth (Elizabeth)
 37. Toner, Mary Ann
 39. Sherrington, Rbt., labourer
 41. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 43. Moreland, Patk., carter
 45. Duffy, Charles, labourer
 47. Mason, Robert, joiner
 49. Guidra, John, basket maker
 51. Mulholland, Jas., carter
 53. McCorry, James, labourer
                                ________

   2. O'Hare, Thomas, dealer
   4. Burns, Owen, labourer
   6. O'Haggarty, Daniel, dealer
   8. Mackin, Jas., joiner
 10. McCaughey, John, labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. McBride, Henry, labourer
 16. McIlwain, Mary, weaver
 18. Thompson, Thos., labourer
 20. Donnelly, Peter, labourer
 22. Devlin, Jane, char woman
 24. McCaughey, Jas., labourer
 26. Connor, Eliza
 28. Murray, Joseph, labourer
 30. McCann, Edwd., labourer
 32. McCrory, Patk., labourer
 34. McKenna, Jas., blacksmith
 36. Horn, Jas., labourer
 38. Drummond, Elizabeth
 40. Lowry, Jas., labourer
 42. Geoghan, Patk. J., labourer
 44. Boyle, Jas., labourer
 46. Hall, Maggie
 48. Cullen, Margaret
 50. Magee, John, brick layer
 52. Cregan, Patk., hodsman
 54. Churchill, Geo., basket maker
 56. McConkey, Wm. J., waiter
 58. Vacant

Scotland Place
off Scotland Street

   1. McConnell, Wm., chimney sweep
   3. Davidson, J., boiler maker
   5. Daley, Mary
   7. Brown, C., saleswoman

Scotland Street
off Mill Street

..........Scotland Place intersects
   1. Vacant
   3. Loughran, John, storeman
   5. McCann, Patk., labourer
   7. Keenan, Wm., linen lapper
   9. Cullen, Catherine
..........Scotland Street South intersects
                                ________

   2. Atkinson, Elizabeth
   4. McCluskey, M. A., sempstress
   6. McBennett, P., carter
   8. Wilson, Chas., commission agent
 10.. Egan, Wm., cooper
 12. Heaney, H., dealer
 14. McGahen, D., brass finisher
 16. Blackwood, G., plainer
 18. Mooney, J., barman
 20. Close, Chas., labourer
 22. McCall, P., porter
 24. Casey, Patk., labourer
       Stores - Samuel Gibson

Scotland Street South
off Scotland Street

   1. Parker, W., furniture dealer
   3. Loughran, M., platers' helper
   5. Molloy, M., dealer
   7. Whelan, Wm., labourer
   9. Lynn, Joseph, labourer
                                  ________

   2. Cassidy, Sarah, dealer
   4. McCusker, Daniel, labourer
   6. Lynn, John, salesman
   8. O'Lone, James, carter
 10. McDevitt, Elizabeth
 12. Martin, Wm., labourer
 14. McCune, Patk., fish monger
 16. Donaghy, J., tailor

Scott Street
Sandy Row to Glenalpin Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Geoghan, Wm., labourer
   7. Causby, Jane
   9. Black, Jos., labourer
 11. Wright, Wm., labourer
 13. Warner, Wm., labourer
 15. Norris, Martha
 17. Massey, Margaret Ann
 19. Lane, R., labourer
 21. Hill, S. J.
 23. McHenry, Annie
 25. Bell, Saml., labourer
 27. Irwin, Robert, labourer
 29. Lowry, Robert, labourer
 31. Mitchell, George, labourer
33, 35. Russell, W., car owner
 37. McKnight, Thos., labourer
 39. Lowry, Catherine
 41. Coulter, Mrs. Ellen
                                ________

   2. Larmour, Wm. J., labourer
   4. Newell, Samuel
   6. Johnston, John, labourer
   8. Patton, Henry, labourer
 10. Hamilton, Alex., labourer
 12. Quigley, Mrs. Margaret
 14. McCullough, David
 16. Aiken, Joseph, labourer
 18. Branagh, William
 20. McMullen, Hugh, sailor
 22. Griffin, John, labourer
 24. Anderson, John, storeman
 26. McVeigh, Chas., carter
 28. Bulla, George, labourer
 30. Logan, Martha
 32. Vacant
 34. Weir, Thomas, smith
 36. Lamont, W., labourer
 38. Foster, Jane

Scrabo Street
Queen's Quay to Dalton Street

1, 3. McConvey, W., publican (side door)
   5. Crothers, Elizabeth, Star Dining Rooms
11, 13. Vacant
15, 17. McConvey, W., Railway Hotel
19, 21. Charnock, Bros. & Co., oil distillers & grease manufacturers
   "        King, Alex., coal depot
1, 2. Wright, Philip, & Sons, coal merchants & steamship owners
3, 4. Stewart, James, & Sons, coal merchant

Seaforde Street
Newtownards Road to Beechfield Street

   1. Side door
   3. Scott, John, engine driver
   5. Rooney, Jas., insurance agent
   7. Rainey, Jas., labourer
..........Vulcan Street intersects
..........Sheriff Street intersects
   9. Vacant
13, 15. Donaghy, J., spirit grocer
..........Chemical Street intersects
 17. Scott, Hugh, labourer
 19. Watson, John, labourer
19a. Corr, Bridget
 21. Russell, Susan
 23. Blackburn, Margaret
 29. Jennings, Mrs. Mary Jane
 31. Steen, John, labourer
 33. Kerney, Edw., carter
 35. Burns, Mary
 37. McGovern, Geo., tram conductor
39, 41. Thomas, Cath., spirit grocer
       Noble, J. R., stabling yard - Wm. Reid, caretaker
..........Comber Street intersects
 43. Cunningham, Mrs. Jane, grocer
 45. Wilson, Samuel, rivetter
 47. Boyd, Thomas, shoe maker
 49. Thompson, S., iron moulder
 51. Milligan, George, seaman
 53. Faloon, J., labourer
 55. Gorman, Jos., labourer
 57. Crosbie, Richd., shipwright
 59. McCartney, Archd., labourer
 61. Curran, Mrs. Mary Ann
 63. Murray, Mrs. Ann
 65. Larakin, Bernard, labourer
 67. Magowan, John, miller
 69. Fitzgerald, James, moulder
 71. Greer, James, labourer
 73. Collins, G., shoe maker
 75. Malone, Michael, tinsmith
 77. Matthews, Thomas, labourer
 79. Kernaghan, Edward, sawyer
                                 ________

4, 6. Gunning, M., spirit grocer
..........Huddlestoun Place intersects
   8. McCann, Ellen, grocer
 10. McMahon, Thos., labourer
 12. May, James, railway porter
 14. Connor, Jas., labourer
 16. Law, John, carter
 18. McGlinchey, Michl., smith
 20. Brown, Thomas, driller
 22. Wicklow, Jos., moulder
 24. Smyth, Thomas, fireman
 26. Morrison, A., ship carpenter
 28. Smith, Arthur, labourer
30 to 34. Vacant
 36. Dunn, Thomas, ship carpenter
 38. Gunning, Wm., shunter
 40. Thompson, James, labourer
 42. Wicklow, John, brass moulder
 44. St. Matthew's Club
       St. Matthew's School - John Kerr, principal; res., Loretto, Cyprus Avenue, Bloomfield
       Brady, John, labourer
..........Lowry Street intersects
 50. Crothers, Wm., grocer
 60. Napier, S. E., labourer
 62. Napier, Wm., time keeper
..........Comber Street intersects
 66. McAleavey, Fras., labourer
 68. McMullen, Geo., labourer
 70. Gateway
..........Kilmood Street intersects
 72. Halfpenny, J., spirit grocer
 74. Kerr, Mrs. Catherine
 76. Bothwell, Mrs. Mary
 78. Wright, Mrs. Margaret
 80. McCreight, John, fitter

Seaview Gardens
off Innisfayle Road

no houses yet erected

Seaview Street
off York Road

   1. Sweeney, Mrs.
   3. Mussen, Robt., clerk
   5. Hinds, John, rigger
   7. McWilliams, Adw., joiner
   9. Keenan, P., telegraph erector
 11. Selfridge, R., house painter
 13. McVeigh, Hugh, labourer
 15. Hynds, Wm., painter
 17. Bain, William, plater
 19. Staunton, M., R.I.C.
 21. Kelly, Joseph, joiner
 23. Allen, Robt., joiner
 25. Lyons, Mary
 27. Nelson, W. J., painter
 29. Mullan, John, painter
 31. Manderson, J., plumber
 33. Vacant
 35. Norris, Saml., brick layer
 39. Gilliland, John, painter
 41. McQuillan, Wm., labourer
 43. Gibson, Jas., seaman
 45. Moorehead, John, machine man
 47. Coleman, Thos., labourer
 49. Keenan, John, carter
 51. Burns, Henry, boatman
 53. Vacant
 55. Heathwood, Robt., fireman
 57. Fulton, Alex., tailor
 59. Cole, R. J., labourer
 61. Crossen, John, labourer
 63. Morrell, J., van man
 65. Dinnen, J., carpenter
 67. Walker, J., platers' helper
 69. Pollock, Hugh, labourer
 71. Bell, Thomas
 73. Best, Wm. R., platers' helper
 75. McGarvey, Wm. J., carpenter
 77. Fulton, S., blacksmiths' helper
 79. Crossan, R., smiths' helper
 81. Murdoch, Andw., driller
 83. Steele, David, flax dresser
 85. McLean, Saml., carter
 87. McLean, Saml., carter
 89. Singleton, Geo., helper
 91. Thompson, Jane
 93. Renwick, R., coal merchant
                                 ________

   2. Dobbin, Wm., iron dresser
   4. Blair, A., engine driver
   6. Finnigan, David, engineer
   8. Moore, Saml., joiner
 10. Ward, Jas., plater
 12. Kennedy, James, carpenter
 14. Weeks, C., engineer
 16. McAuley, Mrs.
 18. Graham, Jas., machine man
 20. Mulholland, John, smith
 22. McCreery, Mrs.
 24. McKee, Adw., constable R.I.C.
 26. McCormick, Mrs.
 28. Patterson, J. C., preparing master
 30. Davey, Robt., boatman
 32. Belshaw, Thos., joiner
 34. Higgins, Patrick
 36. Higgins, P., spirit grocer
 38. Wright, Wm., gateman
 40. Tierney, Annie
 42. McKnight, Robert, joiner
 44. Ennis, Neill, sawyer
 46. McGarvey, Jas., labourer
 48. McGarvey, Jane
 50. Lewis, Thos S., van man
 52. Whiteside, John, carter
 54. Campbell, R., holder-up
 56. McClure, John, joiner
 58. Daley, J., labourer
 60. Anderson, Mrs.
 62. Moore, John
 64. McClements, John, joiner
 66. Sheeran, John
 68. Marks, I., carter
 70. McLaughlin, John, carter
 72. Hamilton, David, rivetter
 74. Dunlop, John, labourer
 76. Cameron, Mrs.
 78. McCormick, J., labourer
 80. McLoughlin, J., labourer
 82. Kennedy, John, watchman
 84. Gorman, G., mechanic
 86. Brownlow, R., blacksmith
 88. King, John, labourer
 90. McCartney, D., seaman
 92. McCracken, Jas., coal merchant

Second Avenue
Strandtown Park
off Sydenham Park

   1. Nelson, Alex., joiner
   3. Clarke, Peter, clerk
   5. Cairns, Jas., boiler maker
   7. Duncan, E., rivetter
   9. Cain, Wm., pipe coverer
 11. Wickens, W. G., painter
 13. Simpson, Miss
 15. Millar, John, plater
 17. Elliott, Dickson, labourer
 19. McFerran, Danl., shopman
 21. Newell, James, labourer
 23. Cobain, Edw., joiner
 25. Polly, Wm., gardener
 27. Patterson, John, mechanic
 29. Morrow, W. J., machine man
 31. Chapman, Jos., pawn brokers' assistant
 33. McAllister, Archd., rivetter
 35. Shaw, Alex., joiner
 37. Cully, John, rivetter
 39. Redfern, J., boiler maker
                                 ________

   2. Treanor, Mrs.
   4. McKellar, Duncan, joiner
   6. Kay, Harry, plater
   8. Weir, John, joiner
 10. Wells, Geo., labourer
 12. Cairns, R., engineer
 14. Alexander, J., iron turner
 16. Boylan, T., ex-sergeant R.I.C.
 18. Adams, Alex., labourer
 20. Cardwell, Mrs.
 22. McArdle, John, carter
 24. McAvoy, James, clerk
 26. Maguire, John, shipwright
 28. McLean, Wm., labourer
 30. McIvor, Wm., fitter
 32. Brunett, Wm., dentist (Burnett)
 34. Dodds, Wm., labourer
 36. Beer, Wm., shipwright
 38. Archibald, J., blacksmith
 40. Cochrane, W., smiths' helper
 42. Smith, Wm., moulder

Selby Street
from Burnaby Street to Beatrice Street

   2. Kelly, T. R., checker
   4. Robinson, Wm., tailor
   6. Montgomery, S., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Wyber, David, linen lapper
 12. Jury, Albert, stone cutter
 14. Leckey, J., carter
 16. McNally, D., fireman
 18. Stalford, Hy., carpenter
 20. Morgan, John, labourer
 22. Evans, David, slater
 24. McInnes, James, labourer
 26. Bambrick, Jno., painter
 28. Fox, John, labourer
 30. Williamson, Esther
 32. Hodge, Agnes
 34. Brown, Chas., fitter
 36. Marshall, Fred, linen lapper
 38. Barrett, Saml., labourer
 40. Russell, Robt., labourer
 42. Cunningham, M., labourer
 44. McAllister, Chas., porter
 46. Bunting, Thos., tea blender
 48. Munroe, James, labourer
 50. Kernahan, David, labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Kerr, Alex., labourer
 56. Craig, James, grocer
 58. Wilkinson, J., engine driver
 60. Dickson, Wm., labourer
 62. Traynor, Catherine
 64. Irvine, Eliza
 66. Smylie, John, labourer
 68. Jewel, Joseph, cork cutter
 70. Lunn, John, fitter
 72. Hagan, Mary
 74. Andrews, W. J., labourer
 76. Winters, Jas., linen lapper
 78. McCann, James, baker
 80. Hare, Frank, clerk
 82. Gibb, James, labourer
 84. McRoberts, Hugh, labourer
 86. Black, Mrs.
 88. Doherty, Geo., ship carpenter
 90. Dempster, Hugh, labourer
 92. Moffatt, Mrs.
 94. Todd, Ellen
 96. McDowell, David, baker

Selina Street
Dickson Street to Elizabeth Street

  1. Graham, T. J., carter
   3. Devine, David, iron moulder
   5. Vacant
   7. Hackett, Annie
   9. Dempsey, John, coachman
 11. Boyd, Matt., labourer
 13. Nimmons, Robert, plater
 15. Vacant
 17. Radcliffe, Charles, cook
 19. Boyd, Henry, hair dresser
                                ________

   2. Irwin, Robt., labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Hyde, Crawford, labourer
   8. Conroy, Robt., labourer

Servia Street
Albert Street to Cyprus Street

1, 3. Boyle, J., publican (side door)
   5. Hughes, James, clerk
   7. Sarsfield, Club - H. Kane, secretary
..........Belgrade Street intersects
 11. Sharkey, James, labourer
..........Roumania Street intersects
 13. O'Hara, Eliza, grocer
..........Bosnia Street intersects
 15. Owens, James, slater
 17. McCall, John, cabinet maker
 19. Doran, Andrew, labourer
 21. Holland, Henry, labourer
 23. Bannon, John, labourer
 25. McErlean, Richd., labourer
 27. Morgan, Henry, labourer
 29. McGuigan, Ellen
 31. Brown, Joseph, tailor
 33. Vacant
 35. Girvan, D., machine man
 37. Rafferty, Thos., labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. Conway, John, labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. McEentaggart, Jas., labourer (McEntaggart)
 47. Vacant
 49. Maguire, Michael, labourer
 51. Entry
..........Osman Street intersects
 53. Gray, Robert, labourer
 55. Riley, James, labourer
 57. Adams, Jas., labourer
 59. McPhillips, Patk., labourer
 61. McErlean, Jno., labourer
 63. Arnott, John, labourer
 65. Molloy, Wm., labourer
 67. Kane, H., fruit dealer
 69. Vacant
                                 ________

   2. McKenzie, P., upholsterer
   4. Breen, Peter, labourer
   6. Hearney, James, labourer
   8. McNally, Michael, labourer
 10. Mitchell, Fredk., labourer
 12. Farrell, John, labourer
 14. Woods, John, labourer
 16. Mateer, R. J., labourer
 18. Sheridan, Owen, sailor
 20. McGivern, Lizzie
 22. Moran, James, labourer
 24. Gilmore, J., labourer
 26. Kennedy, J., labourer
 28.Vacant
 30. Brannon, Thos., fireman
 32. McCarroll, Joseph, slater
 34. Sherlock, Edward, labourer
 36. Maguire, Joseph, labourer
 38. Woods, Peter, painter
 40. Hagan, R., labourer
 42. Flannigan, Edward
 44. Lynham, James, labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. McNaughton, Mary Ann
 50. Matthews, Michael, plasterer
 52. Campbell, H.
 54. McKendry, Thomas, labourer
 56. Murphy, Owen, labourer
 58. Brodrick, James, tailor
..........Marchioness Street intersects
 60. Johnston, Mary A., grocer
 62. Rafferty, J., labourer
 64. McGlone, Patrick
 66. Coyle, Mary Anne
 68. Black, John, labourer
 70. McCrudden, L., slater
 72. Roberts, Joseph, dealer
74, 76. Vacant
 78. Smyth, Owen, carpenter
 80. Sands, B., labourer
 82. Bowman, Hugh, labourer
 84. Smith, Hugh, labourer
 86. Vacant
 88. Hamill, John, labourer
 90. Hughes, W. J., labourer
 92. Vacant
 94. McAuley, John, labourer
 96. Meenan, John, saddler
 98. Vacant
100. Ward, Robt., stone cutter
102. Vacant
104. Hamill, Henry, shoe maker
106. Clegg, Wm., labourer
108. Gray, R., polisher
110. Maguire, J. F., iron turner
112. Vacant
114. McAreavey, Daniel, labourer

Sevastopol Street
Falls Road to Odessa Street

   5. McNeill, Mrs., shop keeper
   7. Mooney, D., fireman
   9. McMullen, Bridget
 11. Gateway
 13. McCann, John, engineer
 15. Donnegan, Thomas, labourer
 17. Lanaghan, Jas., lamp lighter
 19. Maguire, John
 21. Ibbotson, Thomas, tailor
 23. Ward, Joseph, labourer
 25. Megarry, M.
 27. Vacant
 29. O'Hagan, W., labourer
 31. McMann, D., plasterer
 33. Brennan, J., traveller
 35. Graham, Thos., bundler
 37. O'Crystal, Mary
 39. McGran, Ed., labourer
 41. Loughran, B., coachman
 43. Hayes, Saml., brick layer
                                ________
   2. Fagan, Fras., flax dresser
   4. Mullen, Chas., labourer
   6. Mulgrew, B., watchman
   8. Robinson, Mary
 10. Lawther, M., labourer
 12. Sandford, John, labourer
 14. Fagan, M., labourer
 16. Rogan, A., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. McGuinness, D., labourer
 22. Armstrong, J., labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Dougan, W., baker
 28. O'Neill, Francis
 30. Joyce, J., hackler
 32. Morgan, B., labourer
 34. McMahon, J., labourer
 36. Murphy, Bridget
 38. Crossey, John, labourer
 40. McCrystal, Alice
 42. Lennon, W. J., rougher
 44. Ward, Charles

Seventh Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Lee, George, box maker
   3. Darragh, Wm., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Baird, Andrew
   9. Bell, W. J., red leader
 11. Scott, Samuel, labourer
 13. Campbell, W. F., fitter
 15. Bell, E., labourer
 17. McQuillan, Robert, fitter
 19. Robinson, Eliza
 21. Morton, John
 23. Craig, W. A., labourer
 25. Hazlett, J., hackle maker
 27. Coates, David, sheet metal worker
 29. Kennedy, Robt., rougher
 31. Coates, D., labourer
 33. Tegart, D.
 35. Telford, Robert, turner
 37. Telford, W., mechanic
 39. Sherman, Geo., carpenter
 41. Smith, R., dairyman
 43. Hill, Chas., plumber
 45. Loughead, Thos., iron turner
 57. Hayes, J., labourer
                                 ________

   2. Vacant
   4. Moody, Sarah
   6. Lappin, S., labourer
8 to 12. Vacant
 14. Laughlin, T., blacksmith
16 to 20. Vacant
 22. Bradshaw, W., labourer
 24. Dickson, W. J., moulder
 26. Lavery, R. F., flax dresser
 28. McClarnon, H., labourer
 30. Balance, J., labourer
 32. Gibson, G., labourer
 34. Russell, Annie
 36. Corbett, Jas., bundler
 38. Blair, Hy., brass moulder
 40. Armstrong, A.
 42. Miles, S., labourer
 44. Walker, Saml., labourer
 46. Cunningham, Margaret
 48. Harkness, Thomas
 50. Tinsley, John, labourer
 52. Hazlett, Joseph, carpenter

Severn Street
off Dee Street

7, 9. Bennett, John, grocer
 11. Moorhead, John, labourer
 13. Walker, John, labourer
 15. Turnbull, Thos., labourer
 17. McCloud, Jos., joiner
 19. Crooks, D., labourer
 21. Vincent, Thos., labourer
 23. Thompson, Susan
 25. Watty, Alex., labourer
 27. Smyth, Edward
 29. Hamilton, Mrs.
 31. Haire, Wm., labourer
 33. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 35. Scott, Hugh, labourer
 37. Wilson, John, labourer
 39. McFarlane, Jas., labourer
 41. Laverty, D., carpenter
 43. Jones, Saml., steele dresser
 45. Black, Robt., sailor
 47. Scott, James, labourer
 49. White, Hugh, rivetter
 51. Dining-room
 53. Severn, St. Sabbath School
 55. McKernan, Jas., fireman
 57. Williamson, John, labourer
 59. Bond, Edw., boiler coverer
 61. Graham, Martha
 63. Bell, James, labourer
 65. Adams, Isabella
 67. Hunt, Mary
 69. Reid, Thos., labourer
 71. Maxwell, Robt., labourer
 73. Rutherford, Hugh, rivetter
 75. Harper, John, labourer
 77. Vacant
 79. Walton, Wm., labourer
 81. Jones, Thomas, labourer
 83. Davidson, A., labourer
 85. Brines, Saml., smith
 87. Childs, Henry, labourer
 89. Dickson, Richd., labourer
91, 93. Vacant
 95. Fleming, H., car driver
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
       Thompson, Rogers, & Co., Ltd., Victoria Weaving Factory and Victoria Finishing Company Ltd.

Seymour Lane
off Seymour Street

       Ross, Samuel, contractor

Seymour Row
off Seymour Street

a number of small houses

Seymour Street
Chichester Street to Little May Street

   7. Stables
   9. Pegg, Thomas
..........Seymour Lane intersects
 11. Birkmyre's Patent Horse Shoe Company's Forge
 13. Skelton, Jos. & Co. (goods entrance)
..........Gloucester Street intersects
       St. Congall's Female N.S. - Principal, Miss E. T. Hughes
..........Seymour Row intersects
..........May Street intersects
 17. Dickey, James, labourer
 19. Mohan, Robt., van driver
 21. Gilmore, Mary
                                 ________

   2. Vacant
..........Gloucester Street intersects
   6. Stables
   8. Plunkett, John, fireman
 10. Marr, John, horse dealer
 12. Hawkins, Margaret
 14. McNeilis, Catherine
 16. Rice, George, holder-up
 18. Court, John, painter
..........May Street intersects
 20. Winter, J. Edgar, carver
 22. Riley, Mrs. Bridget
 24. Madden, Catherine
 26. McAvoy, E.
 28. Kelly, Mary

Shaftesbury Avenue
off Ormeau Road

   2. Grieshaber, Oscar, watchmaker & jeweller
   4. McAuley, M., dress maker
   6. Carlisle, S., carter
   8. Magee, Robt., clerk
 10. Burleigh, John, tlrs. cutter
 12. Tees, David, chemist
 14. Richardson, T., guard
 16. Martin, Thos., carrier
 18. Colquhoun, Mrs.
 20. Patton, J., clothes cleaner
 22. Middlemore, J., accountant
 24. Stevenson, H., carpenter
 26. Lupane, Mrs.
 28. Anderson, Saml., carpenter
 30. Wilson, Robert
 32. Mann, J., inspector G.N.R.
 34. Motherwell, Mrs. Mary
 36. Robinson, H., compositor
 38. Hughes, Miss E. T.
 40. Boyle, J., tea agent
 42. Telford, T., foreman pavior
 44. Anderson, Miss
 46. Edwards, Robt., clerk
 48. Watson, Mrs. Margaret
 50. Stewart, Isabella
 52. Murphy, H., bookkeeper
 54. McAuley, Hy., packing case maker
 56. Mathers, Joseph, linen business
 58. Wilson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 60. Cumming, D., lithographer
 62. Hunter, Robt. M.
 64. Macauley, D., tailor
                                ________
       The North of Ireland Cricket Club Grounds - J. W. Taylor, hon. sec.; res., 141 Ormeau Road

Shaftesbury Square
Great Victoria Street to Dublin Road

       Great Victoria Street Presbyterian Church
   1. Smyth, Rev. T. A., minister
   3. Monypeny, Wm., M.B., B.Ch.
   5. Coates, S. B., M.D., surgeon
   "   Coates, Foster, B.A., M.B., B.Ch.
   "   Coates, J. D., jun., solicitor
   7. Doctors of Osteopathy - Jay Dunham, D.O., and H. R. Foote, D.O.
   9. Fitchie, T. H., dental surgeon, D.D.S., L.D.S.
 11. Moore, John, Painter and Decorator
 13. Edwards, R. I., L.P.S.I., Dispensing Chemist. Telephone No. 308Y.
 15. Martin, Wm., Ladies' Tailor
 17. Burden, Thos. A., hardware and cycle merchant
  "    Burden, Mrs., governesses' & servants' agency
 19. Sinclair & Co., fancy drapers
 21. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants - Branch depot
21a. Rankin, D.
 23. The Willowpark Dairy Depot
 25. Mayes, Thompson, & Co., clothiers
25a. Kinnear, R. A., dentist
 27. Rea, J., butcher
                                  ________

   2. Northern Banking Company Ltd., branch - C. V. B. Rylski, manager
   4. Elliott, D. W., Medical Hall
   6. Carson, M. & M., confectioner
   8. Anderson, Adam, boot & shoe warehouse
10a. Russell, A., merchant tailor
 10. Waddell, R. D., sausage manufacturer
 12. Carson, S., butcher
 14. Jordan, Mrs., tobacconist
 16. Pim, E. & W., Limited (branch), grocers & wine merchants
..........Donegall Pass intersects
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
                            Oxford Buildings
       Macari, C., refreshment rooms
                              Second Floor
       Ulster Protestant Electoral Union - Secretary, F. G. Taylor, 45 Magdala Street
18, 20. Ferris Bros., General Drapers and General Outfitters

Shaftesbury Street
Arkwright Street to Agnes Street

   1. McConnell, Alex., plasterer
   2. McCabe, Wm., gardener
   3. Ireland, James, labourer
   4. Webb, E., plasterer
   5. Maxwell, John, labourer
   6. McLaren, Hugh, plasterer
   7. Willis, Mrs.
   8. Henderson, Mrs.
   9. Stevenson, Wm., engineer
 10. Boyd, John, labourer
 11. Lockhart, John, labourer
 12. Scott, Wm. J., brick layer
 13. McSeveny, Margaret
 14. Caulfield, Saml., brick layer
       Agnes Street Weaving Factory

Shamrock Street
off Ravenhill Road

 1a. Side door
..........Rathmore Street intersects
   1. Royal, Joseph, labourer
   3. Doherty, Kate
   5. Armour, J., coach builder
   7. Madden, James, tailor
   9. Kennedy, Jas., iron turner
 11. Lowry, Elizabeth
 13. Andrews, Wm., baker
 15. Johnston, Isabella, grocer
 17. Murray, Patk., van driver
 19. Evans, Agnes
 21. Sloan, John
 23. Vacant
 25. McNally, C., school teacher
 27. Owens, Fras., baker
 29. McCord, Moses, labourer
 31. Waid, Jos. J., gas stover
 33. Davidson, Chas., labourer
 35. Pinkerton, W., iron moulder
 37. Rainey, Alex., labourer
 39. Corry, Jas., saw sharpener
 41. Reid, R., fitter
 43. Vacant
 45. Spence, Edwd., carriage trimmer
 47. Reid, Hugh, tailor
..........Mount Street intersects
 49. Mullan, Sarah
 51. McKnight, Mrs.
 53. Allely, George, labourer
 55. Houston, Hugh, labourer
 57. Holmes, Wm., labourer
 59. Murphy, Fras., plumber
 61. McSweeney, Annie
 63. Crichton, John B., cabinet maker
 65. Reilly, Thos., fireman
 67. Duncan, John, driller
 69. Jackson, John, carpenter
 71. Wallace, Alf. E., butcher
 73. Caughey, Andw., labourer
 75. McKnight, Jos., cabinet maker
                                 ________

   2. McCausland, Agnes
   4. Jones, S., carpenter
   6. McAuley, Annie
   8. Campbell, Wm., stone cutter
 10. McAfee, D. & H., spirit grocers
..........Henryville Street intersects
 12. McGready, Robt., plumber
 14. McCartney, Robt., labourer
 16. Harrison, W., porter
 18. McCartney, A., labourer
 20. McCartney, H., butcher
 22. Robinson, Jas., labourer
..........Victor Street intersects
 24. Peel, Wm., harbour man
 26. Jordan, Andw., tea blender
 28. Province, John, labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Pinkerton, F., pattern maker
 34. Stone, Stephen, grocer
..........Glenwherry Street intersects
 36. Vacant
 38. Crymble, Mrs.
 40. Vacant
 42. Mills, Andrew, labourer
 44. Houston, Jas., van driver
 46. Simpson, R., spirit grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
..........Well Street intersects
..........Spring Street intersects

Shandon Park
from Knock Road to Kensington Road

                              [right hand side]
                                     Ellerslie
       O'Sullivan, Peter, insurance agent
                                  Lenaderg
       Anderson, Jas., insurance manager
       Vacant ground
       Knock Golf Club - Robt. J. Campbell, caretaker
       Vacant ground
                               ________

                            [left hand side]
                                   Doreen
       Stewart, Saml., commission agent
                                  Chalcots
       Larcombe, J. W., Board of Trade surveyor
                                Woodlee
       Shaw, O'Connell
       Cutler, H. A., city surveyor to Belfast Corporation
                              Florence Vale
       Peddie, J. F., C.E., M.E.
       Bell, John, linen merchant
       Vacant house
       Gilliland, J.
       Ford, R. T., bank official
                                   Eirene
       Kimmett, Mrs.
                                Rath House
       Webb, R. T., linen manufacturer
                                  Verona
       Dunlop, Wm. Alex., engineer

Shandon Street
off New Lodge Road

   1. McGinley, Danl., labourer
   3. Kirwan, Mrs.
   5. Latimer, Jas., time keeper
   7. Murray, Mrs.
   9. McLaughlin, W. J., postman
 11. Molloy, Con., fruiterer
 13. Hayes, Henry E., labourer
 15. Steele, Mrs.
 17. Wallace, Wm., tailor
 19. McKenna, Bernd., staff-sergeant R.A.M.C.
 21. Logan, Wm. J., sexton of Duncairn Pres. Church
                                ________

   4. McKay, Robt., house painter
   6. Hull, Harry, recruiting sergt. Royal Marines
   8. Baker, William
 10. Stewart, Hugh, plater
 12. Vacant
 14. Magee, Mrs.
 16. Stewart, W. J., moulder
 18. Gilpin, Mary
 20. Stewart, R., brass moulder
 22. Bodell, Mrs. Annie
 24. Montgomery, A., clerk
 26. Blair, Robt., slater

Shankill Road
Peter's Hill to Woodvale Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Sterling, Tom., confectioner
   3. Wilson, Mervyn H., clothier
   5. Munce, Samuel, flesher
   7. Leathem, E. & W., pawn brokers & musical instrument manufacturers
..........Hopewell Street intersects
   9. Maynes, Robrt. J., boot & shoe manufacturer
 11. Walker, Mary, draper
 13. Thompson, Wm. R., saleroom
15, 17, 19. Belfast Banking Co. Ltd., western branch - Jos. McCurry, manager
..........Hudson Street intersects
 21. Vacant
 23. McClughan, Jno., tobacconist
 25. Corken, Alice, millinery
 27. Graham, Wm., watch maker & jeweller
29, 31. Aiken, Fras., draper
 33. Lewis, Saml., hardware merchant
..........Hanna's Court intersects
 35. Moore, John C., publican
37, 39. Morris, Ralph, hardware merchant
41, 43. Davis, Wm., hair dresser
43. Lynn, Jos. H., horse shoer
 45. Sergie, Harris, Star Furnishing Company
 47. Walker, Joseph, hair dresser
 49. McTier, John L., publican
..........McTier Street intersects
 51. Howe, Wm. Henry, & Co., grocers & provision merchants
 53. Morrison, Matt., pawn broker
 55. McKee, John, provision dealer
 57. Reilly, Jeremiah, publican
 59. Donaldson, Wm., brass foundry
 61. Thompson, A., Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Company
 63. Davis, Wm., fried fish shop
 65. Mann, Isaac, fruiterer
 67. Green, Jonathan, boot maker
 69. Vacant
..........Hopeton Street intersects
71, 73. Minnis, Wm., grocer
 75. Oswald, Henry, fruiterer
 77. Thompson, Jas., draper
 79. Uprichard, Jos., saleroom
 81. Sloan, Mary, tobacconist
83, 85. Baird, Fras. R., hardware merchant
 87. Stalker, Alex., tobacconist & stationer
 89. Gleazer, Jas., publican
..........Malvern Street intersects
 91. Vacant
 93. Cahill, M. F., M.B., F.R.C.S.
  "    Godfrey, William, M.B.
 95. Witherspoon, William, draper, Shankill Emporium
 97. Vacant
 99. Vacant
101. Ward's, Griffin, shoe maker
103. Morrison, Wm., provision
105. Maypole Dairy Co. Ltd.
107. McGuffin, Saml., draper
109. Clynes, Edmund, draper
111. Eastmans Ltd., butchers
113. Teer, Wm., clothier
115. Craven Street Police Barracks - Jas. Armstrong, head-constable
..........Craven Street intersects
117. Davison, Jos., pawn brokers, Tower Loan Office
119. Gibson Bros., wallpaper emporium
121. Vacant
123. Briggs, Andw., fruiterer
125. Chambers, Wm., tobacconist
127, 129. Bennett, Geo. A., publican
131. Boyd, Danl., provision curer
133. Bell, Robt. J., provision merchant
135. Blain, Mina, draper
139. McFarlane, Walter & Co. Ltd., grocers
..........Downing Street intersects
141. Gleazer, James, publican
145. Barrett, John, confectioner
147. Graham, Wm., confectioner
149. Carson, Jas., confectioner
151 to 157. Ulster Bank Ltd. branch - J. R. Hunter, manager; C. W. Patton, cashier
..........Agnes Street intersects
159, 161. Armstrong, Wm. J., publican
163. Weir, Thomas, fruiterer
165. Morrison, Robt., confectioner
167. Higginson, Wm., fruiterer
169. Radcliffe, Lizzie J., draper
171. Tempest, Arth., fish monger
173, 175. Vacant
177. Hanvey, Jas., boot maker
179. Ferran, Dr. Wm. H., surgeon
181. Patton, H. K., draper
183. Cummings, Robt., dining rooms
185. Thompson, Jos., grocer
187. Darjeeling, Tea & Dairy Co. - Mary McKee, manageress
189. Thompson, J., grocer
..........Beresford Street intersects
191. McFarland, Walter, & Co. Ltd., grocers
193. Shields, Matt., & Co., drapers
195. McKelvey, John, painter
197. Shankill Road Postal and Telegraphic Office - Sadie Patterson, sub-postmistress & stationer
199. Gillespie, Jas., hair dresser
201. Rowan, Wm., provision merchant
203. Warwick, John, pawn broker
205. Windsor, John, stationer
207. Moore, John C., publican
..........Crimea Street intersects
209. McDowell, Saml., Shankill Drug Store
211. Stevenson, Wm., fruiterer
213. Hoey, Bros., grocers
215. Kirk, Joseph D., publican
..........Moscow Street intersects
217. Vacant
219. George, Lizzie, confectioner
221. Melville & Co., funeral furnishers (branch) - Manageress, Mary Murphy
223, 225. McComb, William, Snugville Steam Bakery
227, 229. Buchanan, Jonathan, boot maker, The Snugville Boot House
231. Robinson, S. J., grocer
233. Spence, Annie, draper, Bee-hive Warehouse
235. Wilson, Johnston, grocer
..........Snugville Street intersects
237. Boston, John, publican
239. Vacant
241. Condell, Geo., saleroom
243. Longmore, Jas., hardware
245. Moore, Wm., grocer
247. Hill, Martha, draper, etc.
249. Deacon, W., boot manufacturer
251, 253. McIlroy, J. E., grocer
255. Henning, W. J., confectioner
257. Ritchie, Hugh J., M.D., surgeon
259. Barnett, Wm., confectioner
261. McKeown, Martha, butcher
263. Brown, Maggie, confectioner
265. Gleazer, Jas., publican
..........Berlin Street intersects
267. Shankill Road Primitive Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. T. H. Bickerton, res., 51 Woodvale Road
267a. Mercer, Robert, Ulster Steam Bakery
269. Warnock & Co., pawn brokers
271. Gray, David, M.D., surgeon
273, 275. Maze, The Misses, dress makers & milliners
277. Andrews, Robt., boot maker
279, 281. Vacant
283. Catherwood, Mary E., hardware merchant
285, 287. Kirkwood, Mary, flesher
289. Crangle, John, confectioner & fruiterer
291, 293. McClintock, James, draper
295. Waddell, Robt. J., tailor
297. Crothers, John, confectioner
299. Carson, Ann, confectioner
301. Dunwoody, Robt., grocer
303. Neill, David, draper
305. Campbell, Maggie, confectioner
307. Mercer, Henry C., stationer & tobacconist
309. Adair, Wm., confectioner
311. Morrow, Robt., confectioner
313. Hayes, James, grocer
..........Carnan Street intersects
315. Allen, Saml., pawn broker
317. Larmour, Joseph, W., plumber & gas fitter
319. Mulholland, Saml., confectioner
321. Holmes, Calvert, hosier
323. Kirkhope, David C., surgeon
..........Emerson Street intersects
325. McDowell, Saml., saleroom
327. Drennan, Matilda, grocer
329. Patton, Saml., confectioner
331. Gordon, J. F., stationer
333. Brown, Samuel, flesher
335. Robinson, Eleanor, draper
337. McDowell, Chas., furniture shop
339. Kirk, Joseph, D., publican
..........Tennent Street intersects
       Templeton, Robert, tenter (Glenwood)
       St. Matthew's Church Female and Male National Schools - T. S. Kerr, principal
       Shankill Road Graveyard - A. Brown, caretaker
                                Mourne Villa
       McCartney, Samuel, carter
                                Eva Cottage
       Adgey, David, meat inspector
349. Harrison, Elias, publican
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Gleazer, James, publican
   4. Linton, Wallace, tobacconist
6, 8. Hogg, Saml., grocer, tea importer & provision merchant
 10. Hay, John, draper
 12. Thompson, W., hardware
 14. Huey, George, watch maker & jeweller
 16. McDade, James, publican
..........Dover Street intersects
 18. Bell, John W., publican
 20. Brown, Elizabeth, boot & shoe shop
 22. Brown, T. R., hardware & delph shop
 24. McMeekan, A., provisions
 26. Fraser, John, fruiterer
 28. Crawford, Robt., grocer
 30. McGrath, Wm. J., basket maker
32, 34. Price, Wm., flesher
36, 38. Vacant
38a. Wright, Andrew, merchant tailor
40, 42. Shane, Fras. N., baker
 44. Simpson, Geo., draper
 46. Magahey, Elizbth., flesher
..........Shane's Court intersects
 48. Harrison, Edw., picture frame & mount cutter, stationery and fancy goods
 50. Smyth, Lizzie, ladies' and children's millinery
 52. Newell, Robert, tailor
 54. Barnes, Wm., boot maker
 56. Megahey, Robert, flesher
 58. Smyth, William, draper
..........Diamond Street intersects
 60. Mairs, John B., grocer
 62. McBride, Alex., butcher
 64. Fair, Lucy, milliner
 66. Reid, S., temperance bar
 68. Larmour & Harrison, merchant tailors
 70. Knox, Robert S., & Co., drapers
72, 74. Miller, Geo., draper
 76. Black, George & Co., druggists
 78. Douglas, Thomas, flesher
80a, 80. McKinstry, Wm. J., cycle & motor agent
 82. Adams, Eliza, boot merchant
 84. Andrews, Mary, dining rooms
86, 88. Shannon, White & Co., general drapers & outfitters
..........Percy Street intersects
 90. McLorie, James, funeral furnisher & job carriage master
 92. Smyth, William, draper
 94. Bowman, Hugh, flesher
 96. Milliken, Mary A., fruiterer
 98. Dalzell, Samuel, flesher
100. Lewis, Jane, fruiterer
102. Lyle, Matthew, broker
104. Todd, Frank, butcher
106. Moreland, N., plumber & gasfitter
108. Sherrard, Jas., stationer
..........Carlow Street intersects
110, 112. Hogg, Samuel, jun., L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
112a. Marcus & Lutton, tailors
114, 116. The Shankill Road New Mission Buildings - Rev. Henry Montgomery, minister; res., 4 Upper Crescent
118. Murray, Edw., bakery
120. Kerr, John, hardware
122, 124. Hesson, Hy., draper, Glasgow House
126. Hill, Hannah, confectioner & tobacconist
128. Logan, Samuel, grocer
130. Saunders, Jas. W., butcher
132. Morrison, Saml., boot maker
134. Baxter, Thos., fried fish shop
136. Home & Colonial Tea Stores
138. Finlay, W. J., publican
140 to 144. Sawers Ltd., fishmongers & butchers
146. Haynes, Thos., fruiterer
148. Wilson, Wm. J., wholesale clothier
..........Northumberland Street intersects
150. Andrews, William John, wholesale cycle merchant
152. McConnell, R. J., & Co., house & land agents - branch office, Jas. Robinson
154. Nelson, J. & Sons Ltd., British & Colonial butchers
156. Sinclair, W., West End Toilet Club, hair dressing and shaving saloon
158. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants - (branch) - R. Irvine, manager
160. Tea Bazaar - Hans Dunlop, manager
..........Dundee Street intersects
162. Niblock, John, publican
164. Henderson, Thos., butcher
166. McConnell, Esther, tobacconist
168. Patton, Hugh, boot maker
170. Reid, James, grocer
..........Aberdeen Street intersects
172, 174. Kirk, Jos. D., publican
176, 178. Stewart, Wm., horse dealer
180. Munce, Grace, butcher
..........Wills' Entry intersects
182. Ross, James, butcher
184. Campbell, Wm., green grocer
186. McNamara, Saml., delph & toy shop
188. Caruth, Leah, grocer
190. Steen, John, confectioner
..........Howard Street North intersects
192. Harrison, Val., publican
194. McAlea, Patk., provision dealer
196. McCandless, A., hair dresser
198. English, Wm. J., pawn broker
200, 202. Britton, John, butcher
204. Brown, William, draper
206, 208. R.I.C. Police Barrack - Sergeant Welshman
210, 212. Paul, Sarah, furnisher
..........Spier's Place intersects
214, 216. Royal Ulster Dairy - James Hanna, manager
218. Clarke, Annie, confectioner
220. Henry, Wm., tea merchant
222. Vacant
224. Spence, Samuel, draper
226. McKeown, Andw., butcher
228a. Mercer, Hy. C., tobacconist & stationer
228. Hayes, James, grocer
..........Conway Street intersects
230. Boyd, Robt., pawn broker
232. Baird & Co., drapers
234. Mathewson, Wm. J., grocer
..........Argyle Street intersects
       Argyle Place Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Wilson, minister; res., Cliftonpark Avenue
..........Urney Street intersects
236. Stevenson, Archd., draper
238. Crawford, John, & Co., provision merchants
240. Hutchison, Saml., watchmaker
242. Wilson, John B., publican
..........Wilton Street intersects
244. Sinclair, John, butcher
246. Johnston, Margaret, picture frame maker
248. Barry, Adam, stationer & confectioner
250. Roberts, Edw. J., chemist & druggist
252. Hamilton, Alf., sanitary plumber & gasfitter
254. Hutchison, Mary, draper
256. Cowell, Hy., watch maker & jeweller
258. Wilson, Sarah, draper
260. Salters, John, hardware
262. Rattie, F. G., manager Teeth Co.
264. Munce, Andw., butcher
266. Forde, Thos., & Co., provision dealer
268. Bell, Jas., milliner, etc.
..........Canmore Street intersects
270. McDowell, W. J., draper
272. Forde, Thos., provision dealer
274. Todd, Frank, butcher
276. Beattie, Alex., spirit grocer
..........Sugarfield Street intersects
278. Gordon, Robert, & Co., pawn brokers, Bellevue Loan Office
280. Weir, Maggie, draper
282. Brownlee, J. R., confectioner & fruiterer
..........Bellevue Street intersects
284. Brown, William, grocer
286. Forde, Joseph, provision store
288. Tempest, Arth., Shankill Fish & Poultry Supply
290. Vacant
292. Douglas, Robt., butcher
294a. McCormick, Ellen, draper
294. Fisher, Alex., publican
..........Mountjoy Street intersects
302, 304. Suffern, Saml., druggist
306. Robinson, Wm., carter
308. Hoyle, Minnie, draper
310. McQuillan, Jas., fruiterer
312. Woodside & Sons, clothiers
..........Lawnbrook Avenue intersects
314, 316. Dawson, Robt. Geo., grocer
318. Hutchinson, Margaret
320. McMurray, Robert
322. Gault, Jas. A., carding master
324. Gilmore, Alex., clothier
326. McMullan, Wm., confectioner
328. Turner, Wm. G., grocer
..........Glenwood Street intersects
330. Cunningham, Robt., boot maker
332. Munce, A., butcher
334. Wallace, Hugh, hair dresser
336. Neill, Robert, hardware
338. Hood, William, confectioner
340. Galbraith, David, grocer
..........Brookmount Street intersects
        West Belfast Orange Hall - David Stranaghan, hon. sec.; Joseph McMullan, caretaker
346. Burnside, Saml., boot maker
348. Holden, Jos., tobacconist
350. Lennon, Wm., grocer
..........Battenberg Street intersects
352. McGuffin, Geo., hardware & fancy goods
354. Tully, Stephen, draper
356. Orr, William, boot maker
358. Macauley, Jane, publican
        Glenwood Dye Works - Alex. Forrester, proprietor
364. Kinghan, John, hair dresser
366. Johnstone, Ellen, winder
368. Hamilton, Alb., frame maker
370. Greeves, Ben., labourer
372. Carmount, John, labourer
374. Shankill Lime Works - Samuel McGladery, proprietor
376. Sayers, John, clerk
378. McWilliams, Eliza
380. Stewart, John, assistant superintendent United Provident Insurance Co.
382. Hunter, Robt., crayon artist
384. Wilson, Thos., labourer
386. Hancock, Sarah
388, 390. Hamilton, Alfred, plumber & gasfitter
392. Adgey, Ellen
394. Mateer, Eliza Ann
396. White, Wm., rivetter
398. Wallace, Wm., labourer
400. Brown, M. & C., dress & mantle makers
402. Boyce, Margt., confectioner
..........Esmond Street intersects
404. Robertson, Robt., carter
406. Hawthorn, A., dress maker
408. Berry, Jos., bread server
410. Crawford, Wm., grocer
412. McAfee, Samuel, grocer
..........Mayo Street intersects
414. Ellison, Alex., grocer
416, 418. Stanyer, Florence, provision dealer and fruiterer
420. McKelvey, Saml., printer
422. Guthrie, Amelia, dress maker
424. Wasson, Parker, butcher

Shannon Street
Oldpark Road to Summer Street

   1. Hughes, J., pensioner
   3. Scott, John, seaman
   5. Jackson, J., seaman
   7. Murray, M., tailor
   9. Johnston, G., smiths' helper
 11. Boyd, Edw., mechanic
 13. Doyle, John, gardener
 15. Mackin, Matilda
 17. Wilson, J.
 19. McGivern, R. J., labourer
 21. Chicken, H., labourer
 23. Marshall, John, engineer
 25. Wilson, Mary Ann
 27. Newell, Robt., carman
 29. Blair, Miss
 31. Harvey, Ann J.
 33. Bowman, Wm., labourer
 35. Killen, T., labourer
 37. Murdock, Wm., baker
 39. Vacant
 41. McNamare, John, labourer
 43. Curry, James, labourer
 45. McAreavey, John, car driver
 47. McCrea, J., labourer
 49. Greer, Wm., grocer
 51. Conlon, John, labourer
 53. Johnston, John, labourer
 55. Magill, David, labourer
 57. Quinn, J., labourer
 59. McCrea, J., labourer
 61. McQuiston, E.
 63. Dowie, M., labourer
 65. Moon, J., labourer
 67. Neely, Mrs.
 69. Boyd, T., spinning master
 71. Sinclair, John, labourer
..........Barrow Street intersects
                                ________

   2. McQuoid, Wm., harness maker
   4. Simpson, B., labourer
   6. Jones, Wilson, soldier
   8. Officer, A., carter
 10. Boyd, Thos., shoe maker
 12. Adams, W. J., labourer
 14. McDowell, Jas., seaman
 16. McGrath, James, carter
 18. Magennis, Henry, joiner
 20. Wylie, James, labourer
22 to 28. Vacant
..........Lee Street intersects
 30. Mission Hall
..........Nore Street intersects
..........Liffey Street intersects
 32. McKnight, Robt., grocer
 34. Collins, Alex., labourer
 36. Beattie, William
 38. McAlister, Geo., labourer
 40. Pascoe, Jane
..........Barrow Street intersects

Sherbrook Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

1, 3. Side door
   5. Murray, Mrs.
   7. Livingston, Miss
   9. Matchett, Richard
 11. McMullen, James
 13. Little, James
 15. Watson, Miss
 17. Vacant
 19. Gilpin, Joseph
 21. Lowry, R., engine driver
 23. Rosbotham, Wm., labourer
 25. Coulter, John, labourer
 27. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 29. Marks, John, labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Nugent, James, painter
 35. Connolly, Mrs. Eliza
 37. O'Neill, Ann
 39. Keegan, Mrs. Sarah
 41. Ferris, Mrs.
 43. Vacant
 45. Wetherall, J., tinsmith
 47. Wade, John, labourer
                                 ________

2 to 6, Byrne, John, publican (side door)
   8. Wilson, Robert, foreman
 10. Lavery, Edw., clerk
 12. Irvine, Andw., carter
 14. McManus, Mrs.
 16. Blair, Jas., plumber
 18. Lonsdale, Jno., labourer
 20. Moore, Robert, labourer
 22. Logan, Wm., rivetter
 24. Welsh, Alex., labourer
 26. Morgan, Andw., baker
 28. Hayes, John, yarn dresser
 30. Kingan, Mrs.
 32. Vacant
 34. Davidson, J., labourer
 36. Kane, W. H., watch maker
 38. Crawford, Robert, carter
 40. Carr, Mrs.
 42. Diamond, Nathan, tailor
 44. Thorburn, Alex., traveller
 46. Tumilty, Hugh, car driver
 48. Rainey, Thomas, joiner
 50. O'Hara, Mrs.

Sheridan Street
off Dawson Street

   7. McFerran, Jas., labourer
   9. Sturgeon, Geo., carpenter
 11. McCauley, Mrs.
 13. Gilmore, Letitia, N.S. teacher
 15. Clements, Miss Emily
 17. Heyburn, Alex., carpenter
 19. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 21. Creighton, Thos., cutter
 23. Moorhead, Jas., labourer
 25. Tully, Jno., coachman
                                ________

   2. Dunwoody, Geo., miller
   4. Keel, William
   6. Moore, W., french polisher
   8. Scarlett, R., insurance agent
 10. Cunningham, Jno., draper
 12. McNeilly, Jas., mechanic
 14. Strain, Miss
 16. Miskimmon, W., workshop
 26. Anderson, H., brass finisher
 28. Mortimer, A., coal merchant

Sheriff Street
Mountpottinger Road to Seaforde Street

   1. Mason, Felix
   3. Donnelly, Jane
   5. Gilmour, Daniel, labourer
   7. Collins, M., seaman
   9. Straghan, Robert, labourer
 11. Dobbin, Wm. John, labourer
 13. Wilson, John, labourer
 15. Osborne, John, labourer
 17. Magrath, Patk., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. McClurg, David, labourer
 23. McQuillan, Mrs. Mary
 25. Simms, Danl., labourer
 27. McKechnie, A., moulder
 29. Breslin, James
31 to 35. Vacant
 37. Brennan, Henry, joiner
 39. Blayney, Patk., labourer
 41. Davidson, Jas., rivetter
 43. Haid, Henry, labourer
 45. Black, Wm., labourer
 47. Gibbins, Thomas, labourer
 49. Stuart, Frank, railway porter
 51. Rooney, Bern., labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Kerr, Rose Ann
 57. Vacant
 59. McLaughlin, J., shipwright
61, 63. Vacant
 65. Kempton, John
 67. Owens, Felix, labourer
 69. Vacant
                                 ________

       Hume, Wm., County Down Handkerchief Works; plain and fancy box factory
 36. McErlane, J., labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. Toal, Thomas, labourer
 42. Brady, James, labourer
 44. Cooley, Hugh, labourer
 46. Kearney, James, labourer
 48. Devine, Mrs. Mary
 50. Connolly, Mrs. Fanny
 52. Vacant
 54. Kerr, James, labourer
 56. Chapman, T., brass finisher
 58. Burns, Patrick, labourer
 60. Sloan, James, labourer
 62. McMahon, Patk., labourer
 64. Curran, Wm., labourer
 66. Want, Noah, horse butcher
 68. McConville, Mrs. Mary
 70. Donnelly, Sarah
 72. Curran, Lizzie
 74. Donovan, Thomas, labourer
 76. Smith, John, labourer

Sherwood Street
Lawnmount Street to Cherryville Street

   1. Patterson, Thomas, labourer
   3. Kerr, Thomas, labourer
   5. Duncan, Samuel, labourer
   7. Gill, John, labourer
   9. Adair, Nevin
 11. Beatten, James, foreman
 13. Millar, Archibald
 15. McMullen, W. J., coach builder
 17. Anderson, F., lamplighter
 19. Maconaghie, Robert, labourer
 21. McKee, James, carter
 23. McMullan, C., labourer
 25. Richmond, Jno., packer
 27. Boyle, Thos., musician
 29. Bell, Samuel, joiner
 31. McWilliams, W. J., labourer
 33. McNeill, Arthur, labourer
 35. Kennedy, Robert, coal porter
 37. Mawhinney, J., labourer
 39. Faulkner, Saml., packer
                                ________

   2. McBride, C., lamplighter
   4. Dempster, Jno., labourer
   6. Speers, John, tailor
   8. Douglas, Saml., labourer
 10. McChesney, Caroline
 12. Simpson, James, labourer
 14. Walker, Alex., painter
 16. McBay, E., stone cutter
 18. McHenry, John, labourer
 20. Alexander, R., labourer
 22. O'Neil, James, labourer
 24. Morrison, James, labourer
 26. Crockerd, J., motorman
 28. McClenaghan, Jas., coal porter
 30. Neill, Robt., labourer
 32. Culbert, John, compositor
 34. Quigley, Matilda
 36. Corbett, Jos., stoker
 38. Peden, H., blacksmith
 40. Cairns, William, carter
 42. Byers, Thomas, labourer
 44. Martin, W., labourer
 46. Gilchrist, James, labourer

Shiels Street
off Falls Road

   1. McManus, Mrs.
   3. Small, John
   5. McShane, John, labourer
..........Dairy Street intersects
   7. Vacant
   9. Smyth, James, carman
 11. Craffigan, Jas., labourer
 13. Small, Wm., watchman
 15. Bell, Jos., labourer
 17. Healey, Catherine
 19. Green, Wm., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Heaney, Patk., cabinet maker
 25. McNulty, James, labourer
 27. Mackin, Patrick
 29. Agnew, Robert
                                 ________

   2. Burns, Patrick, carter
   4. Crow, A., linen finisher
   6. Greer, Saml., labourer
   8. Black, John, labourer
 10. Ferris, Mrs.
 12. Magennis, Edw., labourer
 14. Field, Alex., labourer
 16. Armstrong, Chas., grocer
 18. Mallon, Hugh, labourer
 20. Fitzpatrick, Neal, labourer

Ship Street
York Street to Garmoyle Street

1a. 1. Vacant
   3. Lynas, Wm.
   5. Rankin, Robt., clerk
   7. Peoples, Archd., labourer
   9. McCartney, Sarah
 11. Aiken, T., ship carpenter
 13. Jack, John, watch maker
..........Earl Lane intersects
 15. Bean, J., engineer
 17. Creighton, Thos., joiner
 19. Saunderson, J., iron founder
 21. Bracegirdle, J., locomotive f'man N.C.C. M.R.
 23. Kerr, James, joiner
 25. Anderson, James
 27. Christian, Lucy
 29. White, John, stevedore
 31. Thompson, Thos., ship joiner
 33. Stuart, Hector, blacksmith
 35. Ward, John, berth master
 37. Ball, Thos., carpenter
 39. McLaughlin, H., boatman
..........Nelson Street intersects
 41. Anderson, Wm., joiner
 43. Vacant
 45. Robinson, Archibald
 47. Regan, Jas., railway porter
 49. Moorehead, David, labourer
 51. Davison, John, holder-up
 53. Cowan, Jane
 55. North End Loan and Discount Company
  "    Purse, D., shipwright
 57. Wilson, Mrs.
 59. Strong, J., tug boat owner
 61. Scarlett, W., shoe maker
       Head Line Steamer stores
       Side door
                                 ________

   2. Greer, R. S., smith
   4. Lennon, Mary Ann
   6. Scullion, Thos., fireman
   8. Reid, A. R., shipwright
 10. Tierney, Saml., fireman
 12. Gray, John, storeman
 14. Kerr, Alex., shipwright
 16. Dunn, Samuel, tenter
 18. Richmond, Wm., joiner
..........Ship Street Little intersects
 20. McAuley, James, publican
 22. Rea, Jas., ship steward
 24. McAlister, Patrick, pilot
 26. Cullen, Allen, & Co., stores
..........Nelson Street intersects
 28. McVeigh, Bros., spirit grocer
 30. Johnston, Geo., sawyer
 32. Clancey, John, boiler maker
 34. Cowan & Co., stores
 36. Wallis, John & Sons, stores
 38. Tindle, J. H., seaman
 40. McLarnon, J., shipsmith
 42. Moore, Mary Anne
 44. McFarlane, Geo., labourer

Ship Street, Back
off Little Ship Street

   1. McLaughlin, W. J., labourer
   3. Hoy, James, labourer
   5. Larmour, James, labourer
   7. Talbot, James, labourer
                                ________

   2. Side door
   4. Maxwell, Thos., labourer
   6. Baird, James, labourer
   8. Duffy, Margaret
 10. Boyd, M., helper
 12. Breslin, Patk., seaman
 14. Rainey, Wm., labourer
 16. Campbell, Thos., helper

Ship Street Little
Ship Street to Whitla Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Morrell, Mrs.
   7. Moore, Wm., fireman
..........Marine Street intersects
   9. Vacant
 11. Hill, Sarah
 13. Peoples, David, sailor
 15. McAdam, John, labourer
 17. Greer, Martha
                                 ________

   2. Ferrier, Isabella
   4. Craig, John, labourer
   6. Craig, R.
   8. McDowell, Mary
 10. Wilson, Wm., sail maker
..........Ship Street Back intersects
 12. Cochrane, Andw., boiler maker
 14. Neill, E. J.
 16. Fraser, Thos., driller
 18. Muldoon, Jas., grocer

Shipboy Street
Nelson Street to Little York Street

   1. Side door
   3. Whitford, Jane
   5. Crossley, Thos., seaman
   7. Christy, H. Y., caulker
   9. Chapman, Jno., labourer
 11. Blair, Wm., sail maker
 13. Reynolds, James, carter
 15. Curlett, R. H., sail maker
 17. Shaw, Mrs. Mary
 19. Joss, Alex., labourer
 21. Pollock, William, labourer
 23. Clarke, David, driller
 25. Ritchie, Robt., labourer
 27. Dickson, Agnes
 29. Harkness, W., blacksmith
 31. Flood, Jas., labourer
 33. McMullan, David, fireman
 35. Armour, Saml., dealer
                                ________

   2. Hall, A., fitter
   4. Hill, Geo., seaman
   6. Purdy, Jas., iron moulder
   8. Simpson, Sinclair, labourer
 10. McClarty, J., ship carpenter
 12. Reynolds, John, carter
 14. Reynolds, Wm., labourer
 16. McDougal, John, driller
 18. McAughtry, Wm., sailor
 20. Thompson, Jane
 22. Malley, Mrs. Maria
 24. Whitford, Alex., seaman
 26. McClure, Jno., brass finisher

Shore Road
from York Road to Greencastle

                              [right hand side]
   2. Johnston, George
   3. Kelly, Jos., labourer
   5. McCune, Bros., butchers & grocers
   7. Smyth, Mrs., confectioner
       Fegan, John, Shore Road building works
..........Keadyville Avenue intersects
                            Keadyville Terrace
   1. Feenan, P. F., clerk
   2. Jack, Jas., fish monger
                            St. Aubyn Terrace
   1. Templeton, W., manager G. Heyn & Sons
   2. Erskine, Mrs. M. J.
   3. Duffin, Mrs.
..........St. Aubyn Street intersects
       Skegoniel Post Office - Mrs. Lewis, sub postmistress
                             St. Vincent Terrace
   1. Allen, J., clerk
   2. Heatley, J., plater
   3. Anderson, Mrs.
   4. Killiner, Mrs.
..........St. Vincent Street intersects
                               Rookby Villas
       Bill, John, warehouseman
       Campbell, John, traveller
                             Loughview Villas
   1. Fisher, Robt., carpenter
   2. Scott, Wm., plasterer
   3. Luney, R., cabinet maker
   4. Wilson, E., ship carpenter
   5. Shanks, Thos., clerk
   6. Boyd, Richard, caulker
   7. Maxwell, R., shipwright
   8. McKinney, Saml., plater
   9. Johnston, Geo., boiler maker
 10. Smith, Jos., boiler maker
 11. Montgomery, A., hall porter
                            Fortview Terrace
   1. McDonald, Mrs., Fortwilliam provision stores
   2. Houston, J. A., painter
   3. Bell, Isaac, carrier
   4. Speedie, R., slummage mer.
   5. McCartney, J. W., sanitary officer
   6. Marsh, John, sailor
   7. Heatley, John, iron monger
       Donnelly, Patk., spirit grocer
       Black, Thos., fitter
                                 Mayville
   1. Alexander, R. J., salesman
   2. Dillon, John, posting
                             Fortwilliam Place
   1. Bryan, W., dairyman
   2. Little, Wm., carter
   3. McFall, Mrs.
   4. McCullum, E., coachman
                            Depot Terrace
   1. Gillespie, Robt., compositor
   2. Vacant
   3. Longmoor, Miss, typist
   4. Adams, Mrs.
   5. Hughes, Patk., conductor
   6. Pitcaithly, J., clerk
   7. Bell, David, carpenter
       Belfast City Tramways - Greencastle Depot - R. Robinson in charge
                          Parkmount Cottages
       McCue, Wm., carter
       Rainey, Mrs.
       McCrum, Mrs. Jane
       McNeice, Jas., labourer
       McConkey, David, labourer
       Sheridan, R., street inspector
                                ________

                             [left hand side]
                            Skegoniel House
       Campbell, Mrs.
                           Skegoniel Cottages
       Duncan, Joseph
   1. Weeks, Mrs.
   2. Cairns, Fred., mechanic
                              Verbena Villa
       Waugh, D. W., manager
                              Primrose Villa
       Vacant
                             Garra Terrace
   1. Fraser, Mrs.
   2. Seeds, Mrs. M.
   3. McClean, C. H., grass seed buyer
   4. Bird, Mrs.
   5. McCullough, Andw., cashier
   6. Vacant
   7. Hunter, R.
   8. McCormick, R. H., traveller
                      Holywood View Terrace
   1. Cathcart, H., steeplejack
   2. Davidson, W. H., sail maker
   3. Craig, Hugh
   4. McKenzie, A., joiner
   5. Duff, Kennedy, driller
   6. Patterson, Mrs.
   7. Knox, Wm., clerk
   8. Martin, Robt., clerk
   9. Bean, Mrs. S.
 10. Lewis, James, engineer
 11. Braniff, David, clerk
 12. Vacant
 13. McDowell, Robt., carpenter
 14. Glass, Alex., commercial traveller
 15. Sloan, D. J., cashier
 16. Bates, Hugh, clerk
 18. Stewart, Miss
 19. Lewis, David, driller
                             Killarney House
 20. Vacant
                            Glenarm Terrace
   1. Edmondson, W. J., R.I.C.
   "   Alexander, James
   2. Hamill, Mrs. H. A.
   3. McDowell, B., shipwright
   4. Watson, Mrs.
   5. Thompson, J. H., marine engineer
                             Seaview House
       Vacant
                             Seaview Lodges
   1. Kincaid, Jos., gardener
   2. Pollock, Jas., coachman
                       Fortwilliam Back Lodge
       Thomas, David, gardener
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                           Bellevue Terrace
   1. McIlroy, James, manager
   2. Spence, Jas., bank clerk
   3. Millar, Patk., seaman
   4. Fox, Edward
                      Fortwilliam Park Cottage
       Rock, John, labourer
                             Mount Vernon
       Lawther, Saml., D.L., J.P., ship owner
                         Mount Vernon Lodge
       Simpson, A., yardman
                                Lowwood
       Kinahan, Mrs.
       Kinahan, John, of Lyle & Kinahan
                            Lowwood Lodges
       Dickson, James, coachman
       Baxter, T., gardener
       Shaw, W., yardman
                                Parkmount
       Anderson, Sir Robert, J.P.
                         Parkmount Lodges
       McDonald, W., groom

Shore Street
Milewater Street to North Derby Street

   1. McBurney, Mary
   3. McNamee, Lizzie
   5. O'Neill, Patk., labourer
7 to 15. Vacant
 17. Rush, Margaret
 19. Smith, William, labourer
 21. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Dunn, John, labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. O'Neill, Mary
 33. Kerr, Andrew, labourer
 35. Patterson, Lucy, grocer
 37. McIlroy, John, labourer
 39. Conway, Jas., labourer
 41. Barbour, Mary Ann
 43. Reynolds, Alice
 45. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
                                 ________

   2. Dogherty, Jas., labourer
   4. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
   6. Burns, Thos., flax dresser
   8. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 10. Fay, Francis, labourer
 12. McSourley, Charles, labourer
 14. Gibney, Annie
 16. Smith, Patk., labourer
 18. Devine, James, flax dresser
 20. Murray, Robert, labourer
 22. Dogherty, John, labourer
 24. Feeney, James, labourer
 26. Carrigan, Wm., seaman
 28. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
 30. Kane, Patk., carter
 32. Donaghy, James, seaman
 34. O'Neill, Margaret
 36. McBurney, Robt., labourer
 38. Butler, Patrick, labourer
 40. Whiteside, Samuel, labourer
 42. Adams, James, labourer
 44. Kane, John, labourer
 46. Cunningham, Mary
 48. Whiteside, D., time keeper
 50. Magee, John, labourer
 52. Peake, William

Short Strand
Bridge End to Albertbridge Road

   3. Gateway
   5. Vacant
   7. Corrigan, Anne
   9. Devine, H., labourer
 11. Kearney, Robert, painter
 13. Keogh, Peter, boiler maker
 15. McManus, Mrs. Catherine
 17. McConnell, Phillip, labourer
19, 21. Richardson's Chemical manure Co. Limited
 23. Phelan, Mrs.
 25. Hughes, Pk., miller
 27. McCleery, Thomas, labourer
 29. Moore, Patk., rivetter
 31. McVetty, Patrick, labourer
 33. McCann, Mary
33. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Limited
 35. Burns, Wm., boiler maker
 37. Harkin, Samuel, labourer
 39. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
 41. Dillon, Francis, fireman
 43. Leatham, Mrs.
 45. Carmichael, John, carter
47, 49. McCartan, J., spirit grocer
 51. Mullan, B., labourer
 53. Keating, Edward, labourer
 55. O'Neill, Edward, van driver
 57. Holden, James, labourer
 59. O'Hara, Fras., labourer
 61. Smyth, Arthur, coachman
 63. Kearney, Hy., labourer
 65. Collins, John, packer
 67. McMullan, P., labourer
 69. Gillespie, John, painter
 71. Lundy, John, labourer
 73. Greer, James, labourer
 75. Hickey, Patk., craneman
 77. O'Hagan, James, carter
 79. Murphy, Thomas, butcher
 81. Reed, Fredk. J., labourer
 83. Brown, Mrs. Rose
 85. McCullagh, Mrs.
 87. Nugent, Michael, labourer
 89. McKeown, Edward, fitter
 91. Faloona, Robt., labourer
 93. Hughes, Michael, labourer
 95. Owens, Patrick, porter
 97. Daley, Thos., labourer
 99. McKenna, Owen, carter
101. Maginnis, John, boot maker
103. Fulton, Henry, coal dealer
..........French Street intersects (Trench)
                                 ________

   2. Harkness, John, & Co. 
   4. Anderson, S. E., herbalist
   6. Brown, Robert, labourer
   8. Gateway
 10. Delargey, Charles, carter
 12. Vacant
 14. McGladdery, Patrick, labourer
 16. Campbell, James, labourer
 18. McKinney, Geo., van driver
 20. Gaw, Robert, yardman
 22. Vacant
 24. Gorman, Jane
 26. McCusker, P., labourer
 28. Montgomery, John, dealer
30 to 60. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Ltd.
 62. Anderson, D., & Son Ltd., Silicate, Cotton, Felt & Paint Manufacturers & Roof Builders, Lagan Works
..........Hornidge Street intersects
 64. Johnston, Jas., manager
 66. McNeff, Jas., boiler maker
68, 70. McClelland, A., publican
..........Anderson Street intersects
                               Clyde Terrace
 72. Tougher, W., pawn broker
 74. Fullerton, T., stableman
 76. Carlisle, H., carpenter
 78. Kane, Thos., grocer
..........Clyde Street intersects
                               River Terrace
 80. Conkey, T. J., labourer
 82. Gibson, Joseph, labourer
 84. Mulvihill, Miss
 86. Kerr, Catherine
 88. Rogers, Mrs.
 90. McAnerney, Jas., boiler maker
 92. Hopkins, Thos., cab owner
94, 96. Murray, D. & C., publicans
..........Thompson Street intersects
       Albertbridge Independent Church - Minister, Rev. W. J. Hanson; res., 2 Wellington Crescent, Ravenhill Road
..........Independent Street intersects
 98. Burrows & Co., merchant tailors
100. Dickson, W. J., cork cutter
102. McBride, J., coffee stand
104. Corr, James, furniture dealer
106. Vacant
108. McIvor, P., publican

Short Street
Pilot Street to Prince's Dock

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Bowman, Wm., labourer
   7. McGuigan, Fras., labourer
   9. Stores
                                 ________

   2. Ritchie, Thomas, bonded warehouse proprietor
   8. Stack P.
 10. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand

Sidney Street
off Park Street

   1. McCallister, Susanna
   3. Campbell, Minnie
   5. Rice, Henry, seaman
   7. Grew, Mary Ann
   9. Finton, Wm. J., labourer
 11. Molloy, James, dealer
 13. Trolland, Dennis, dealer
 15. Brannigan, Joseph
 17. Storen, Thos., coachman
 19. Doyle, James, labourer
 21. Riordan, Wm., labourer
..........Park Street intersects
 23. Deacon, L., dealer
 25. Fox, Mary
 27. McGladdrey, John, carter (McGladdery)
 29. Rogan, Ellen
 31. Scott, Bridget
 33. Foley, Annie
                                 ________

   4. Gilmore, Thos., carpenter
   6. Curley, Mary
   8. Largey, Patk., car driver
 10. McKiernan, R., labourer
 12. Ward, Peter, hair dresser
 14. Magill, A., pork cutter
 16. Bradley, Margaret
 18. Storey, Mary Ann
..........Park Street intersects
 20. Logan, John, shoe maker
 22. McMahon, Thos., labourer
 24. Boyle, John
 26. Lavery, James, labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Burns, James, dealer

Sidney Street, West
Snugville Street to Cambrai Street

   1. King, Robt., flax dresser
   3. Fair, T., harbour constable
..........Harrybrook Street intersects
                            Sunbeam Terrace
   5. Carson, Maria
   7. Kirke, J., fitter
   9. McClements, H., joiner
 11. Harper, J., chemist
 13. Taylor, Wm., printer
 15. McEvoy, T., stereotyper
 17. Bamford, Stuart, grocer
..........Jaffa Street intersects
 19. Wilson, Miss, dress maker
 21. O'Boyle, J. D., spirit grocer (side door)
..........Silvio Street intersects
23a. Lamont, Andrew
25a. Laverty, Wm., stock keeper
..........St. Mary's Street intersects
 25. Speers, Wm., traveller
 27. Armstrong, Mary A.
 29. Clements, R. A., plumber
 31. Boyd, Jane
 33. Skelton, Jos., labourer
..........McCandliss Street intersects
 35. O'Boyle, J. D., spirit grocer
 37. Vacant
 39. Cathcart, R., labourer
 41. Larkin, Geo., labourer
 43. Finlay, R., tram conductor
 45. Milligen, A.
 47. Hanley, John
 49. Jones, S., bank porter
 51. Curry, T., engine driver
 53. McKie, Alexander
 55. Millar, John, fireman
 57. Dunbar, Robt., plumber
 59. Bates, T., joiner
 61. Bustard, John, engineer
 63. Frazer, D., brush maker
 65. Wilkinson, B., lamp lighter
 67. Stirling, R., cabinet maker
 69. Millar, S., spinning master
 71. Millar, Robt., cabinet maker
 73. Sibbins, Joseph, clerk
 75. Beggs, J., manager
 77. Faulkner, Jas., boot maker
..........Geoffrey Street intersects
 79. Adams, Robt., brick layer
 81. McArthur, Geo., labourer
 83. Moore, Agnes
..........Tennent Street intersects
85a. Side door
 85. Weatherall, Jas., labourer
 87. Moreland, Wm. J., labourer
 89. Wright, Sarah
 91. Mitchell, Mrs. Eliza
 93. Gordon, George, moulder
 95. Ferris, Wm., fireman
 97. McCartney, Robt., rougher
 99. Morrison, Miss Sarah J.
101. McAllister, W. J., flax dresser
103. Millar, Saml., flax dresser
105. Shields, Jas., fireman
107. Wilson, Catherine
109. Stewart, Lydia
111. Vacant
113. McCleave, James, fitter
115. McNiece, Jane
117. Cathcart, Margaret
119. Meenan, Chas., labourer
121. Dunn, Thos., rougher
123. Mairns, Mrs. Eliza
125. Burns, Moses, labourer
127. Morrison, Elizabeth
129. Loughran, R., hackle setter
131. Stewart, Andw., iron turner
133. Harbinson, R. J., labourer
135. Donaghan, Agnes
137. Russell, Ellen
139, 141. Atkinson, Miss S.
143. Moreland, Robt., bundler
145. Reid, Robert, labourer
147. Pratt, James, labourer
149. Dillon, Joseph, labourer
151. Black, James, carter
153. Vance, Samuel, flax dresser
155. Corr, Wm., engine oiler
157. Russell, Sarah
159. McDowell, Henry, labourer
161. Mullan, Robt., labourer
163. Black, Saml., fluting master
165. Flynn, Samuel, labourer
167. McKay, Mrs. Martha
169. Purvis, Mrs. Mary Jane
171. Luke, A., saddler
173. McIlwain, Thos., hackle setter
175. Morrison, Joseph, labourer
177. Bailey, Robt., labourer
179. Swindle, Robt., labourer
181. Holmes, Thos., labourer
                                ________

   2. Ringland, W., grocer (side door)
..........Raleigh Street intersects
                             Figaro Terrace
   4. Faulkner, Jas., boot maker
   6. Crossan, Joseph, labourer
   8. Johnston, James, meter inspector
 10. Doyle, James, tailor
 12. Kilson, Andrew
 14. Gracey, Wm., fitter
 16. Taggart, James
..........Howe Street intersects
 18. Harvey, A., grocer
20a. Side door
 20. Side door
..........Silvio Street intersects
       Hawthorne, Robert, labourer
          (Gate Lodge, Belfast Foundry)
 22. Purdy & Purchon, Brookfield Spindle Works
..........Keswick Street intersects
..........Bowness Street intersects
 24. Corry, Hugh, grocer - Brookfield Post Office
 26. Black, W. J., fireman
 28. Armour, James, labourer
       Gault, M. H., spirit grocer (side door)
..........Tennent Street intersects
       Cotton, Stephen & Company, machine makers, iron & brass founders, Brookfield Foundry
..........Mill Street West intersects
 32. McIlroy, Mary
 34. Vacant
 36. Trimbles, Chas., labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. McEvoy, Jno., flax dresser
 42. McWilliams, Robt., labourer
 44. Logan, Mary
 46. Stockman, Wm., tenter
 48. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 50. Patterson, Mrs. Margaret
 52. Stone, Mrs. Annie
 54. Hunter, Jane
 56. Elliott, Jane
 58. Connolly, Mary Ann
 60. Watson, Mary
 62. Bell, Maggie
 64. McMurtry, Wm., seaman
 66. Brown, Mrs. Margaret
 68. Henry, Wm., spinning master
 70. Black, Mrs. Annie

Silvergrove Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

   1. Wilson, Emily, winder
   3. Watson, Saml., labourer
   5. Morgan, Sarah, smoother
   7. Jess, Robt., labourer
   9. Balfour, Jane
 11. Gould, Wm., laundryman
 13. Vacant
 15. Price, Wm., clerk
 17. Halliday, James, labourer
 19. Shaw, Mrs.
 21. Gaw, Jas., carpenter
 23. Hill, Miss Maggie
 25. Moore, James, tailor
 27. Parkinson, Margaret
 29. Osborne, Sarah J.
31 to 35. Vacant
 37. Murphy, Richd., car driver
 39. Vacant
 41. Macauley, Mrs. Maggie
 43. Jamison, Annie
 45. Vacant
 47. Allison, C. J., auctioneer
 49. Caldwell, Edw., labourer
 51. Ritchie, James, clerk
 53. Clements, A., van man
 55. McQuiston, Chas., plumber
 57. Baird, James
 59. Cunningham, J. F., saddler
                                 ________

   2. Eaton, Wm., grocer
   4. Anderson, Mrs.
   6. McGlone, Geo., labourer
   8. O'Reilly, Joe., coach maker
 10. Thom, Jessie
 12. Fraser, Robt. J., traveller
 14. Kelly, M., gas stoker
 16. McPherson, J., engine driver
 18. Ferguson, John, labourer
 20. Weir, John, labourer
 22. Crothers, Thomas, carter
 24. Daly, Patk., hair dresser
 26. Crothers, Mrs. Elizabeth
 28. Slavin, Edw., traveller
 30. Long, Geo., hotel boots
 32. McCullough, W. J., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Meek, Thos., watch maker
 38. Clarke, Adam, labourer
 40. Coulter, John, carter
 42. Setters, Samuel, labourer
 44. Erskine, Robt., labourer
 46. Reid, George, labourer
48, 50. Vacant
 52. O'Neill, Miss
 54. Creighton, John, labourer
 56. Elliott, Joseph, traveller

Silvio Street
Crumlin Road to Berlin Street

                              [right hand side]
       St. Mary's National Schools - Hugh Jennings, principal
   5. Steele, Robt., sexton St. Mary's Church
   7. Graham, J., fitter
   9. Officer, Wm., provision merchant
 11. Rodgers, J., mattress maker
 13. McClaverty, Charles
 15. Lowther, S. E., cutter
 17. Wilson, David
 19. McMurray, Wm., foreman bundler
..........Danube Street intersects
 21. Lewis, S., glazier & wallpaper merchant
 23. McGrath, W., flax dresser
 25. Johnston, Charlotte
 27. Adair, R., labourer
 29. Hanna, Susan
 31. Magee, Mary Ann
 33. Bingham, Wm., labourer
 35. Reid, Wm. J.
 37. Marshall, Annie
 39. Campbell, S., labourer
 41. Smart, Jno., van driver
 43. Wright, Alex., plater
 45. Stewart, Robert, tailor
 47. Spence, David, photographer
 49. Patterson, Andw., bundler
 51. Jenkins, W. J., labourer
 53. Evans, Mrs.
..........Sydney Street West intersects
 55. McReavey, Thos., fireman
 57. Millar, John, carter
 59. Kernaghan, John, labourer
 61. Magill, Alex., cabinet maker
 63. Hunter, Mary
 65. Bell, Joshua
 67. Murdoch, Thomas
 69. Ross, Robt., labourer
 71. Vacant
 73. Willoughby, W., labourer
 75. Campbell, Elizabeth
 77. Rea, J., boot and shoe maker
 79. Jefferies, Thos., labourer
 81. Templeton, Wm., carpenter
 83. Vacant
 85. Briggs, Wm., rivetter
 87. Peel, Thos., labourer
 89. Douglas, Alex.
 91. Kennedy, Robert, labourer
 93. McConkey, Mrs.
 95. Minnis, Anna
 97. Thompson, W., labourer
 99. Minnis, John, labourer
101. Frazer, John, labourer
103. Moore, John, stone cutter
105. Morgan, Ann Jane
107. Lynn, R., labourer
109. Curry, Sarah
111, 113. Henderson, E., tea & provision merchant
..........Ambleside Street intersects
121. McDowell, S., labourer
123. Gilliland, Saml., weaver
125. Tate, Isabella
127. Crossett, Henry, labourer
129. Lindsay, David, plasterer
131. Vacant
133. Elliott, James, baker
135. Keys, John, labourer
137. Millar, Richd., labourer
139. Lynn, James, labourer
141. Mullen, James, labourer
143. McKimm, R., grocer
145. Close, Wm. J., machinist
147. Caruth, Wm., blacksmith
149. Martin, Wm., iron dresser
151. Wilson, Wm., brick layer
153. McDowell, Wm., labourer
155. Thompson, Jno., labourer
157. Russell, David, core maker
159. Williamson, Thos., labourer
161, 163. O'Neill, H., publican
..........Sydney Street West intersects
165. Mullan, T. A., spirit grocer
167. Tougher, R., pawn broker's assistant
169. Fulton, Lizzie
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
                            Randox Terrace
   2. Semple, John
   4. Nelson, J., rent agent
   6. Smith, William
   8. Scott, J., rent & ins. agent
 10. Vacant
 12. Dunbar, Lizzie
 14. Wilson, W. J., music teacher
 16. Brown, T., labourer
 18. McNeilly, Joseph, bleacher
 20. Mark, Hugh
 22. Mackey, Agnes
 24. Williamson, J., clerk
 26. Cinnamond, Thos., weaver
 28. Taylor, Ernest, florist
 30. Vacant
 32. Hamilton, William
 34. Grant, R., iron turner
 36. Robinson, Thomas
 38. Camac, Thomas
 40. McFarlane, R., block printer
 42. McMullan, Mrs.
 44. Neville, A., grocer
..........Danube Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 50. Taylor, Wm., cloth passer
 52. Skinner, Thos., labourer
 54. Tweedie, Wm., labourer
 56. McKay, S., labourer
 58. McManus, P., labourer
 60. Bennett, James, labourer
 62. Foster, Jessie
 64. Denham, Wm., fitter
 66. Harvey, John, grocer
 68. Moore, Jane
 70. Gibson, Annie
 72. Allen, Jas., cabinet maker
74, 76. O'Boyle, J. D., publican
..........Sydney Street West intersects
 78. Crawford, Chas., grocer
 80. Black, S., hackle setter
 82. Armstrong, T. J.
 84. Armstrong, W. J., bottler
 86. Nelson, Catherine
 88. McMaster, Thos., labourer
 90. Dunn, Joseph, labourer
 92. Chambers, Robert
 94. Brown, Wm. J., dealer
 96. McChesney, Wm. J., labourer
 98. Curry, Andrew
100. Clarke, Mrs.
102. Paul, Mrs.
104. Robinson, Mary
106. Russell, Richd., labourer
108. Stanfield, Thos., labourer
110. Bateson, Lizzie
112. Kernaghan, John, labourer
114. Robinson, Hugh, labourer
116. Newell, Abraham, labourer
118. McClarnon, W. J., tenter
120. Millar, Thos., labourer
122. Cole, Sarah
124. Gardner, J., labourer
126. Shaw, Lizzie
128. Orr, John, labourer
130. Brooks, Thos., labourer
132. Murray, Jane
134. Madden, P. & J., spirit grocers
..........Charleville Street Upper intersects
136. Hawe, W. J., grocer
138. McGraw, Selina
140. Vacant
142. Barclay, Isabella
144.Vacant
146. Wilson, Saml., labourer
148. Vacant
150. Magee, Thos., labourer
152. Trainor, Maggie
154. Johnston, Mrs.
156. Crawford, S., labourer
158. Vacant
160. McDowell, Saml., labourer
162. Neill, Ann
164. Simpson, Robert, fitter
166. Thompson, Wm., labourer
168. Vacant
170. Stewart, Joseph
172. Vacant
174. Cathcart, John, labourer
176. Vacant
178. Dempster, Mary
180. Orr, John
182. Crawford, Wm., grocer
..........Matchett Street intersects
184. Tougher, John, labourer
186. Riddell, W., Prudential agent
188. Hewitt, Emma

Simpson's Court
off Ormeau Road

five small houses

Sinclair's Row
off Sandown Road

   2. Graham, Jas., gardener
   4. Hewitt, Jas., labourer
   6. Nelson, Wm., van driver
   8. Hanna, Lizzie, hemstitcher
 10. Kelly, Saml., coachman
 12. Kyle, Robert, dairyman
 14. Johnston, Wm., gardener
 16. McBriar, Saml., boot maker
 18. Hewitt, Wm., carpenter
 20. McBrinn, Henry, dealer

Singleton Street
Annadale Street to New Lodge Road

   3. Heaney, Wm., car driver
   5. Connolly, Mrs.
   7. Carten, David, labourer
   9. Patterson, Letitia
 11. Entwistle, Mrs.
 13. Seaton, Robert, labourer
 15. Harrison, Hugh, carter
 17. McAughtry, Mrs.
 19. Henry, Catherine
 21. Martin, Stephen, mechanic
 23. Wilson, Wm., labourer
                               ________

   2. Fleming, Jas., sailor
   4. Creen, John, cabinet maker
   6. Quanlin, Hugh, soldier
   8. Martin, Thos., soldier
 10. Stabling
 12. Aikenhead, Alex., joiner

Sintonville Avenue
off Upper Newtownards Road

 1a. McIlwrath, John, joiner
 1b. Geddis, J., boiler maker
                             Reidville Terrace
   1. Anderson, D., fitter
   3. McMaster, Joseph, engineer
   5. Crawford, P., clerk
   7. Hutley, F., pattern maker
   9. Gill, Miss
 11. McKnight, John, bread server
 13. Jebb, John, pensioner
 15. Farrow, F. S., draughtsman
 17. Keenan, Robt., grocer
 19. Patton, J., plater
 21. Kyle, J.
 23. Smyth, J. T., engineer
                                 ________

   2. McCullough, John, joiner
   4. McDowell, I., ship carpenter
   6. Heasley, J., labourer
   8. Logan, J.
 10. Thompson, J., machine man
 12. Thompson, W., clerk
 14. Sherman, Mrs.
 16. Thompson, Alex., grocer
 18. Finlay, John, joiner
 20. Hawthorne, Wm., warehouseman
 22. Norritt, James
 24. Moore, Thos., pattern maker
 26. Nelson, Samuel
 28. Smylie, James, joiner
 30. Shannon, Wm., postman (Harwood House)

Sixth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Kerr, W., labourer
   3. Kirkwood, R., tailor
   5. Ruddock, W., labourer
   7. Major, John, labourer
   9. Frazer, Mrs.
 11. Magee, James, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Forbes, D., labourer
 17. Osborne, James, labourer
 19. Clarke, Hugh, labourer
21 to 23. Vacant
 25. Stevenson, John, labourer
 27. McCoy, James, box maker
 29. Lambert, Ed., baker
31 to 39. Vacant
 41. Thompson, S., wood turner
 43. Vacant
 45. Houston, Samuel
 47. McTear, J., labourer
 49. Skillen, John, labourer
 51. Farr, Thomas, moulder
 53. Side door
                                 ________

   2. Cardwell, Henry, fireman
   4. Tanner, H., machine man
   6. Drummond, T. J., labourer
   8. Tinsley, Robert
 10. Dougan, Humphrey, painter
 12. Simpson, J., labourer
 14. Bell, James, cabinet maker
 16. McGrath, S., labourer
 18. Cousins, N., labourer
 20. Stitt, Thomas, sailor
 22. Robinson, J., labourer
 24. Tanner, Hugh, seaman
 26. Russell, Eliza
 28. Orr, George
 30. Law, Adelaide
 32. McFall, W., labourer
 34. Connelly, W., labourer
 36. Burgess, W., preparing master
 38. Scott, Andrew, fitter
 40. Black, Joseph, caretaker
 42. McMullan, Robt., labourer
 44. McArdle, T., block printer
 46. Crawford, A., preparing master
 48. Sloan, Samuel, labourer
 50. Sloan, Alex., labourer
 52. Cousins, Sarah
 54. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
 56. Gillespie, J., labourer
 58. McClure, T., bleacher
 60. Barnes, Mrs.

Skegoniel Avenue
Shore Road to Antrim Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. Blackburn, W., blacksmith
   2. Murray, W., blacksmith
   3. Carruthers, David, joiner
   4. Gougherty, M., carter (Dougherty?)
   5. Hamilton, John, engineer
   6. Ringland, Hugh
                         Loughview Terrace
   1. Boal, J.
   2. Lawther, J., clerk
   3. Kennedy, J., engineer
   4. Logan, John
   5. Campbell, Geo., mechanic
 14. Craig, R., head shunter Midland Railway
 16. Wilson, John, blacksmith
 18. McLaughlin, W., block printer
 20. Irvine, Mrs.
..........Steen Street intersects
 22. Fee, Mrs.
 24. Rodgers, James, of Skegoniel Brick Works
       Skegoniel Brick Co. Ltd. - J. O. Campbell, sec.
       Mallon, M., labourer
       Mallon, John, fireman
                             Seaview Lodge
       Underwood, S., labourer
                             Fedora Terrace
   1. Pender, W. S., printworks, Clanmorris Street
   2. Magill, H., foreman Gallagher's tobacco factory
   3. Warwick, F. S. H., clerk
   4. Laurey, J., grocer
   5. Harper, Wm., fitter
   6. Sawers, S.
   7. Tully, J., clerk
..........Fortwilliam Parade intersects
..........Queen Victoria Gardens intersects
                     Queen Victoria Crescent
267. Stewart, D. J., wholesale butter and egg merchant
269. Jamison, Miss
271. Lauder, H., ord. surveyor
273. Watson, S., engineer
275. Collinson, C., ord. surveyor
277. McLaughlin, D., salesman
279. Mehaffey, J., ship steward
281. Ambrose, M., ord. surveyor
283.Leeburn, W. C., tailor
285. Neill, W., baker
287. Barr, J., traveller
289. McCalmont, H., storeman
291. Gordon, R., clerk
293. Mitchell, J., clerk
295. Woods, H., ord. surveyor
        New house and shop
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
       The Grove Back Lodge - A. Clugston
       New house and shop
                            Bathesheba House
       Finlay, Henry, brick layer
                              Ard-na-Grene
       Ward, Robt., telegraphist
                                Woodbine
       Robb, J., accountant
                             Manilla Terrace
   1. Nash, Elizabeth
   2. Williamson, J., manager Clark's Felt Works
   3. White, C. E., manager of R. Hogg's China Warehouse
   4. Brennan, C., cashier
   5. Meharg, J., tobacconist
   6. Willis, J., bookkeeper
   7. Ludlow, Jas., ship carpenter
                     Fortwilliam View Terrace
   1. Rooney, John P.
   2. Caughey, Wm., gardener
   3. Wright, H., musician
   4. Oliver, R., R.I.C.
   5. Forsythe, J., water inspector
   6. McKeown, Mrs. M. A.
                         Glanworth Terrace
   1. Cathcart, P., commercial traveller
   2. Alexander, James
   3. De Coursey, O. H., under manager
   4. Sturgeon, G., boot maker
..........Glanworth Street intersects
                          Glanworth House
       Turtle, H., of McLaughlin & Harvey, builders
                                   Ashville
   1. Rudd, Robert H., insurance inspector
   2. Keeling, C. F., ship steward
   3. Battersby, R., newspaper collector
   4. Reid, W., supt. engineer
   5. Bingham, E.
   6. Harrison, T., pawn broker
   7. McDonald, J., bookkeeper, McLaughlin & Harvey's.
..........Glantane Street intersects
                                    Ulidia
       North of Ireland Imperial Yeomanry - J. E. Pittaway, R.S.M.
                                 Cloughfin
       Conner, J., ex-school master

Skegoniel Street

1, 2. Dempsey, James
   4. Dodds, Samuel, labourer
   6. Dodds, Hugh, lamp lighter
   8. Murphy, J., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Mooney, Chas., sawyer
 14. Douglas, Mrs.
 16. Beggs, T., dairyman

Skipper Street
Waring Street to High Street

                               Ground Floor
   1. Russell, John S., & Co., wholesale confectioners
   "   Russell, T. J.
                                First Floor
   "   Rice, J., commission agent
   "   Turnbull, J. M., insurance agent
   "   Hogg, H. P., insurance agent
   3. The Ulster Clothing Co.
   "   The Atlas Bank - Carswel & Dean's
 3a. Pender, P., wholesale boot & shoe warehouseman
   5. Coulter & Son, tea merchants
   7. Milligan, W. H., & Co., agents for T. P. & R. Goodbody, Dublin
9, 11. Agnew & Hamilton, tea merchants
13, 15. McAleenan, T., publican
17 to 25. Demolished
                                ________

   2. Carr, A. H. R., & Co., Stock & Share Brokers, Insurance Agents, Notary Public, Ulster Buildings, Waring Street
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Campbell, J. W., & Co., Glasgow - T. Aston, agent
 10. Patrick, E. H., newsagent
12, 14. Kane & Smith, leather merchants & boot upper manufacturers
16 to 20. Laughlin, Robt. G., wholesale hardware merchant
22, 24. Vacant
26, 28. Conlon, Thos., publican

Skipton Street
off Carnforth Street, Albertbridge Road

1, 3. Tate, W. J., grocer
5 to 11. Vacant
 13. Atcheson, W. J., painter
 15. Seaton, John
 17. Spence, Mary
 19. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 21. McKinstry, Thos., labourer
 23. Finlay, Sarah
 25. Milligan, John, labourer
 27. Wilkinson, Wm., labourer
 29. Carson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 31. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
33, 35. Vacant
 37. Spratt, Wm. J., labourer
 39. Atchison, Robt., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Kelly, Thomas, labourer
 45. Doherty, Charles, labourer
47 to 51. Vacant
 53. Jackson, Fras., rope spinner
 55. McCann, J., labourer
 57. Hillis, Wm., labourer
 59. Miskelly, John, labourer
 61. Lemon, Jane
 63. Vacant
 65. McCarley, John, labourer
 67. Vacant
 69. Wetherall, Alex., labourer
 71. Maxwell, Mrs. Mary
 73. McClernon, Mary E.
 75. Clarke, Margt., grocer
                                 ________

   2. Glenfield, Geo., labourer
   4. Atchison, J., rope spinner
   6. Hamilton, Sarah Jane
   8. Vacant
 10. Guy, Mrs. Annie
 12. Elwood, James, labourer
       St. Clement's Church Mission Hall
 20. Moore, Townsley, labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Scott, Thomas, labourer
 26. Wright, Archer, traveller
28 to 34. Vacant
 36. Green, Wm., labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. Steele, Hy., labourer
42a. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 42. Soutter, Alf., pattern maker
 44. Vacant
 46. Taggart, Daniel, labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Boyd, David, labourer
52 to 56. Vacant
 58. Kerr, Joseph, labourer
 60. Watterson, Wm., labourer
 62. Graham, Thomas, labourer
 64. Kelly, Geo., labourer
 66. Tanner, Maggie
 68. Ward, Mary
 70. McCance, Jane
 72. Hillis, Jas., labourer

Slate Street
Cullingtree Road to McDonnell Street

   1. Duffy, Joseph, bookkeeper
   3. McKeveny, Edw., painter
   5. Kennedy, James, tailor
   7. Riley, Patrick, labourer
   9. Crosby, Annie
 11. Lockhart, Ptk., basket maker
 13. Bradley, Mary
 15. McHenry, J., harbour constable
       St. Joseph's Male & Female National School - Henry Lappin and Miss M. Mulholland, principals
                                ________

   2. McNeill, Hugh, billiard marker
   4. McCann, Saml., labourer
   6. Connolly, Patk., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Watson, A., coach builder
 12. Conlon, John, labourer
 14. McNaulty, Stephen
 16. Bain, Jane
 18. Pizani, Louis, tailor
 20. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 22. Quinn, David, blacksmith
 24. Corr, Patk., labourer
 26. Twyble, Geo., labourer
 28. Colgan, Margaret
 30. Corr, Elizabeth
 32. Wilkinson, Alice
34, 36. Vacant
 38. McGuigan, James, labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. McIlwaine, Saml., tailor
 44. McGowan, Jas., labourer
 46. Rooney, Patk., labourer
 48. Leggett, Daniel, labourer
 50. McAlinden, P., labourer
 52. Patterson, Selina

Smith Street
off Lagan Street

   1. Ross, Andrew, dealer
   3. McGarry, Jas., labourer
   5. Williams, Mrs.
7, 9. Vacant
 11. Long, Henry, carter
 13. McCrory, Thomas, labourer
 15. McCrisken, Ann Jane
 17. Caroll, H., coach painter
 19. Gibson, Isaac, labourer
                                 ________

   2. McDonnell, Miss
   4. Markey, Eugent, carpenter
   6. Quinn, Patrick, carter
..........Crawford Street intersects
   8. Lewis, Thomas, seaman
 10. Toner, W. J., labourer
 12. Megarry, Thomas, labourer
 14. McManus, Maggie

Smithfield
off Garfield Street

18, 20. Campbell, B. & Co., watch makers & jewellers
 21. Carney, Wm., hair dresser
 22. Rowentree, A. W., auctioneer
..........Garfield Street intersects
 26. Tougher, Wm., auctioneer
 28. McLoughlin, W. & J., publican
30, 31. Sheils, Mary, publican
..........Gresham Street intersects
 38. Louden, J., plumber & gasfitter
40, 41. Hannan, Thos., labourer
 42. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
..........Winetavern Street intersects
 43. Smithfield R.I.C. Barracks - Head-Constable, Martin Kinnane
 44. Smithfield Weaving Co. Ltd.
..........West Street intersects
 45. McGlade, Patk., publican
 46. Vacant
 47. McCusker, Jane
 48. Avery, W. & T., Ltd., Weighbridge and Scale Manufacturers and Shop fitters - Manager, Chas. Berry
49, 50. Vacant
51 to 56. Simpson & Mitchell, glass, paint & colour merchants and glaziers
57 to 59. Marley, S., & Son, fish salesmen & auctioneers
 60. Stewart, Jas., auctioneer
 62. O'Connor, Mrs.
 63. Murphy, Jane
 64. Vacant
 65. Morgan Bros., fish and fruit merchants
 66. Gibson, Saml., lodgings
 67. Vacant
 68. Cunningham, E., hodsman
 69. Kelly, P., publican
..........Francis Street intersects
 71. McGuinness, Jas., clothier
 73. Simpson & Mitchell, glass, paint, oil & colour merchants and glaziers
..........Marquis Street intersects
 74. Madden, Mrs., publican
75, 76. Vacant
 77. Quigley, Mary
  "    McMara, Maggie
  "    Burns, Lizzie
78, 79. Vacant
 80. Stores
81 to 83. Hunter, Wm., & Co., auctioneers and valuers
84 to 86. McCoy & Sons Ltd., machinery stores and furniture warehouse, auctioneers & valuators

Smithfield Market
off Smithfield

1, 2. Dougherty, C., dealer
   4. Passage
   6. Williamson, S., general draper
   7. Herald, Sarah, clothes dealer
8 to 10. McCartan's, ironmongers
 11. Headley, Patk., tinsmith
 12. Vacant
 13. Gallagher, Mary, dealer
14, 15. Stores
 16. Passage
 18. Adjusting office for weights and measures
 19. Stamping office for weights and measures
20, 21. Morton, Saml., auctioneer
22, 23. Lavatory
 24. McCoy, Jas., clothes dealer
 25. Market Office
50, 51. Havelin, E., jun., hardware merchant
 52. McCrory, M., hardware dealer
53, 54, 55. Havelin, E., sen., hardware merchant
 56. McCaffrey, P., hardware merchant
57, 58. McCrory, M., hardware merchant
59, 60. Kavanagh & Son, hardware merchants
61 to 66. McCartan's Stores, ironmongers
67, 68. Bowen, J. K., hardware merchants
 69. Whelan, Wm., dealer
70, 71. Cassidy, Mrs., clothier
 72. Small, Mrs., clothes dealer
73, 74, 75. McWilliams, J., book seller
 76. Bowen, J. K., hardware merchant
77, 78. McCartan's Stores, ironmongers
79 to 82. McWilliams, J., book seller & dealer in musical instruments
 83. McCrory, Mrs., dealer
84, 85. Johnston, Margaret, hardware dealer
 86. McCrory, M., hardware dealer
 87. McCaffrey, P., hardware dealer
 88. Madden, Miss, delph dealer
 89. Jones, Mrs., book seller
 90. Magee, John, dealer
 91. McCrory, M., hardware dealer
92, 93. Vacant
94, 95. McCabe, P., cooper
96, 97. McCusker, P., clothes dealer
 98. Passage
100. Jude, Wm., basket maker
101. Passage
102. Eastwood, Mrs., furniture dealer
103. Russell, Mrs., furniture dealer
104. Passage
105. McCabe, P., general carpenter & dealer
108. Cassidy, Mrs., furniture dealer
109. Cassidy, Mrs., furniture dealer
110. McWilliams, J., book dealer
111. McShane, Jos., furniture dealer
112, 113, 114. Molloy, M., furniture dealer
115. McShane, Jos., furniture dealer
116, 117. Parker, John, furniture dealer
118. Shearer Bros., hardware merchants
119. Vacant
120. 121. Shearer, E., hardware merchant
122. Dawson, Mrs., hardware merchant
123, 124. Little, M., furniture dealer
125. McCormick, Mrs., furniture dealer
126. Bogen, I., picture frame maker
127, 128. Greer, R., furniture dealer
129, 130. McCabe, P., cooper
131, 132. Greer, R., furniture dealer
133, 134. McCormick, Mrs., furniture dealer
135. Little, J., furniture dealer
136. Dougherty, Mrs., furniture dealer
137, 138, 139. Dawson, Mrs., furniture dealer
140, 141. Parker, J., furniture dealer
142 to 147. McShane, John, furniture dealer
148. Passage
149. Gilmore, Mrs. R., furniture dealer
151, 152. McShane, Jos., furniture dealer
153. Vacant
154. McCune, J., furniture dealer
155. Egan, George, cooper
156. McShane, J., furniture dealer
157, 158. Parker, J., furniture dealer
159, 160, 161. Dawson, Mrs., furniture dealer
162, 164. McGovern, Jas., tinsmith
165. Hart, Jno., furniture dealer
166. Greer, R., dealer
168. Vacant
169. Townsley, J., tinsmith
170. O'Neill & O'Rourke, tinsmiths
171. Greer, R., furniture dealer
172. Hart, Jno., furniture dealer
173. O'Rourke, J., tinsmith
174. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
175, 176. McGovern, John, general tinplate worker
177, 178. Dawson, Mrs., furniture dealer
179. Parker, Jno., furniture dealer
180 to 182. Anderson, Joseph, auctioneer
183. Egan, Wm., cooper
184. Montgomery & Dysart, auctioneers
185, 186. McShane, Jos., furniture dealer
187. Gilmore, Mrs. R., furniture dealer
188. McDermott, Mrs.

Snugville Street
off Shankill Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Mullen, Jas., labourer
   5. Magill, Robert, labourer
   7. Trouten, Henry, labourer
   9. Brownlee, Mary Ann
 11. Robinson, Isabella
 13. Vacant
15, 17, 19. Snugville Steam Bakery - Wm. McComb, proprietor
 21. Garrett, Wales, storeman
 23. Morell, Mrs. Ellen
 25. Corry, D., traveller
 27. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
29, 31. McKnight, Ellen
 33. Calwell, Wm., manager
 35. Beattie, Jno., dairyman
 37. Hoy, Jno., carding master
 39. Gowdy, John, boiler maker
 41. Cowan, Margaret
 43. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 45. Smith, Thos., labourer
 47. Morrison, Jas., mechanic
 49. Beggs, Geo., grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
 51. Wallace, Mary Ann
 53. Maunderson, J., coachman
 55. Adams, Elizabeth
 57. McFadden, Eliza., spirit grocer
 59. Yard
 61. Bothwell, Thos., labourer
 63. Coates, Mrs. Margaret
 65. McClurkin, S. J., brass moulder
 67. McCourt, Elizabeth
 69. Haddock, Thos., labourer
 71. Brown, S., winding master
 73. Lennon, Wm., flax dresser
75, 77. McCormick, M. A., laundry
 79. Saunderson, J., blacksmith
 81. Hamilton, David, joiner
83, 85. Smith, Jno., cabinet maker
 87. Unsworth, Joseph, clerk
 89. Wilson, David
 91. Gibson, Robt., labourer
 93. McCrudden, Thos., boiler maker
 95. Martin, T. S., contractor
 97. Burns, W. J., grocer
 99. Gillespie, Miss Ellen
101. Nesbitt, Jos., confectioner
103 to 107. Davison, Mary Stuart & Co., pawn brokers
..........Upper Meenan Street intersects
109. McKittrick, Wm., grocer
111. Vacant
113. Montgomery, R., shipwright
115. McDougall, R., engine fitter
117. Cummins, Jane
119. McCrea, David, hair dresser
..........Derry Street intersects
121. Tate, Wm.
123. Boyd, Wm., carpenter
125. Burns, Saml., carter
127. Cairns, J., grocer & druggist
..........Sancroft Street intersects
129. Gordon, J., carter
131. Bradley, J., labourer
133. Gillen, Hugh, labourer
135. McCarroll, R., spirit grocer
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
137. Graham, Wm., sorter
139. Coulter, Mrs.
141. Kernahan & Son, builders & repairers
..........Upper Glenfarne Street intersects
..........Hazelfield Street intersects
143. Smyth, Mrs.
145. Donaldson, G., labourer
147. Reavey, Susanna
149. Justice, Robert, plater
151. Hunter, James, carter
153. Walker, Henry, fitter
..........Rusholme Street intersects
155. Montgomery, J., grocer
157. Lindsay, W. J., fireman
159. Adgey, Wm. J., linen lapper
161. Nutt, Miss
163. Shields, A., dress maker & draper
..........Daisyfield Street intersects
163a. Young, T., newsagent & confectioner
..........Queensland Street intersects
165. Johnston, Robt., grocer
167. Hunter, R. J., draper
169. Thompson, Hy., cabinet maker
171. Yorke, Wm., joiner
173. Rutherdale, Sarah
175. Boal, David, joiner
177. Pritchard, T., traveller
179. McConnell, T., carpenter
181. Duncan, T., flax dresser
183. Totten, Fredk., compositor
185. McCloy, T. J., tailor
187. McClarkin, J., costumier
189. McCausland, W., clerk
191. McConnell, H., carpenter
193. Bunting, T., tenter
195. Dunbar, Miss, machinist
197. Shaw, John, engineer
                                ________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. Side door
   6. Hinton, Jos., barber
   8. Walker, Jane
..........James Street intersects
 10. Craig, Hugh, labourer
 12. Gordon, R., labourer
 14. McKee, John, carter
 16. Rea, Robert, fitter
 18. Finlay, Mrs. Sarah
..........Weir Street intersects
 20. McBride, Jos., boot maker
 22. Ritchie, James, chandler
 24. Hunter, Charlotte
 26. Fulton, Jno., flax dresser
 28. Mercer, Agnes
..........Pernau Street intersects
 30. Black, James, dyer
 32. Johnston, Amelia
 34. Andrews, Joseph, baker
 36. Wilkinson, Robert, carter
 38. Lough, Mrs. Eliza
 40. Balmer, John, boot maker
..........Riga Street intersects
 44. McBurney, M. J., labourer
 46. Bennett, James, labourer
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 48. Millar, Thomas, driller
 50. Kennedy, William, labourer
 52. Grant, William
 54. Gawley, Robert, labourer
 56. Ferris, Wm. R., harbour constable
..........Brussells Street intersects
 58. Patterson, Matilda
 60. Hewitt, James, labourer
 62. Toulan, Alex., labourer
 64. Fleming, John, iron driller
 66. Gibson, Sml., cork cutter
..........Paris Street intersects
68, 70. Lennon Bros., spirit grocers
..........Matchett Street intersects
 82. Close, W. J.
 84. Montgomery, William
 86. Baird, William, joiner
 88. Campbell, Sydney, grocer
 90. Gilmore, Jane
 92. McDowell, James, carman
 94. Drummond, John, baker
 96. Gribben, M. E.
 98. Watson, W. H., brass finisher
100. Lee, Alex.
102. Hanna, William
104. Hamill, Robt., caulker
106. Arnold, Thomas
108. Neville, H., baker
110. Vacant
..........Jersey Street intersects
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
134. Hosford, Henry
136. Adams, James, labourer
138. Bankhead, Saml., grocer
140. Stevenson, J., moulder
142. Carson, Adam, painter
144. Luff, G., compositor
146. Nelson, C., mechanic
148. Hefferon, Annie
150. Brown, Robert, driller
152. Burrows, Alex.
154. Brackenridge, E., labourer
156. Kirk, Jas., shoe maker
158. Adrain, John,. joiner
160. Montgomery, James
162. Billingsley, J., flax dresser
164. Finlay, G., miller
166. McFetridge, J., labourer
168. Patterson, J., brick layer
170. Johnson, J., mechanic
172. Dawson, T., toll collector
174. Sampson, Robt., baker
176. Adams, Wm., iron turner
178. Ringland, W., grocer
180. Armstrong, J., litho. printer
182. Scott, James, bread server
184. Beggs, J. W., plumber
186. Robinson, D.
188. Loughlin, James
190. McCurrie, W., hackle setter
192. Bamford, S., engineer
194. McCleery, Wm.
196. Niblock, Joseph
198. Topping, J., moulder
200. McNiece, W. J., smith
202. Ingram, Wm., labourer
204. Lucas, Robt., rivetter
206. Tilley, T., printer
208. Campbell, Catherine
210. Craig, James, painter
212. Vacant
214. McClurg, Matthew
216. Harvey, Margaret
218. Millar, Andw., mechanic
220. Mitchell, Richd., joiner
222. McKeown, Robert
224. McClure, J.
226. Kerr, Annie
228. Vacant
230. Neill, James, linen lapper
232. Cherry, Mrs., ladies' nurse
234. Loftus, Jas., pltcl. agent
236. Prenter, S., brick layer
238. Duncan, Mrs.
240. Gault, W., bundler
242. Brown, John, fitter
244. Faloon, Mrs.
246. Bryans, Mrs. Georgina
248. Martin, Robert, tailor
250. Kyle, Thomas, clerk
252. Lee, Mrs.
254. Burrows, J., commission agent
256. Moles, Mrs.

Solway Street
Newtownards Road to Island Street

   1. Side door
   3. McGlone, Mrs.
   5. Watson, James, labourer
   7. Johnston, Isabella
   9. Galway, M.
 11. Ferguson, Mina
 13. Gallagher, John, boiler maker
 15. Williamson, William
 17. McConkey, Eliza
 19. Douglas, D., shipwright
 21. Roy, Hugh
 23. Mateer, John, joiner
 25. Gourley, Jas., labourer
 27. Marlborough, Wm., carpenter
 29. Strong, Thomas
 31. Pile, George, storeman
 33. McClean, John, boiler maker
 35. Hicks, Isaac, plater
 37. Coyle, John, joiner
 39. Harrison, Robt., fitter
..........Fern Street intersects
45, 47. Diamond, M. F., spirit grocer
 49. Armstrong, Wm.
 51. O'Brien, John, boot manufacturer
 53. Vacant
 55. Latimer, Wm., boiler maker
 57. Spence, James, labourer
 59. Lynn, Joseph, driller
 61. Vacant
 63. Lowry, John, labourer
 65. McQueen, Eliza
 67. Harrison, Mary
 69. Vacant
 71. Cardwell, Robt., labourer
 73. Brown, Samuel, labourer
 75. Shannon, T., carpenter
77, 79. Vacant
 81. McCreight, Martha
 83. Abraham, Thos., driller
 85. Hall, Wm. J., labourer
 87. Gilmour, John, labourer
 89. Vacant
 91. Darbet, Agnes
 93. Vacant
 95. McCallum, Hy., labourer
 97. Cardwell, R., labourer
 99. Grimson, Isabella
101. Holmes, Alex., labourer
103. Jackson, James, caulker
105. Malcolm, John, fitter
107. Woods, Robt., painter
109. Chambers, John, joiner
111. Stewart, Robt., grocer
                                ________

   2. Side door
   4. Boyd, Robert
   6. Jarvis, G., coach painter
   8. Dowie, W. H., rivetter
 10. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 12. Floyd, James, rivetter
 14. Traill, James, joiner
 16. Boyd, Elizabeth
 18. Armstrong, Isabella
 20. Ewing, Henry, labourer
 22. Roberts, Richd., labourer
 24. Greer, Arthur, engine driver
 26. Beattie, Jane
 38. Vacant (28)
 30. Reid, Wm., fireman
 32. Williamson, Mrs.
 34. Gray, Thos., storeman
 36. McMullan, Wm., cabinet maker
 38. Wright, David, labourer
 40. Hendren, Wm., mechanic
 42. Shackles, Hugh, caulker
 44. McCleave, Wm., grocer
..........Sark Street intersects
 46. Keith, Jane
 48. Connery, Saml., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Fisher, Wm., labourer
54, 56. Vacant
 58. Barton, H., joiner
 60. Boyd, Robert, labourer
 62. Floyd, Jas., rivetter
 64. Johnston, John, fitter
66, 68. Vacant
 70. Slater, George, joiner
 72. Mulree, John, labourer
 74. McIlwaine, John, labourer
 76. Bowers, Thos., labourer
 78. Henderson, John, labourer
 80. McCaughey, Wm., labourer
 82. Ewings, John, labourer
 84. Neill, Wm., labourer
 86. Goodwin, Thos., fireman
 88. Galway, Wm., labourer
 90. Watson, Richard, turner
 92. McClure, Mary
 94. Brown, Maud
 96. McClean, John, labourer
 98. Clayton, Isaac, labourer
100. Wilson, Thos., labourer
102. Gray, R. H., labourer
104. McGoldrick, H., spirit grocer

Somerset Street
Ormeau Road to Parkmore Street

   1. Side door
   3. Osborne, Henry, labourer
   5. Kyle, Jas., labourer
   7. Shanks, H., labourer
   9. Campbell, Saml., labourer
 11. Shanks, Jas., labourer
 13. Ryan, Mary
 15. Blakeley, Thos., plasterer
 17. Dempster, Geo., labourer
 19. Dobbin, Wm., labourer
21 to 33. Vacant
                                 ________

 2a. Patton, J., shoeing forge
   2. Vacant
   4. McDowell, Thomas
   6. McMillan, Mrs. Ann
   8. Orr, Oliver, carter
 10. McDonald, Wm., fitter
 12. Morrison, Geo., coachman
 14. Wightman, Henry, carpenter
 16. Taylor, Henry, carpenter
 18. Vacant
 20. Alexander, Hry., labourer
 22. McCrea, Henry, plasterer
 24. Kelly, Mrs.
 26. Vacant
 28. McDowell, Thos., fireman
 30. Jones, Elias
 32. Berryman, Jas., labourer
 34. McRoberts, Bella
 36. McCullough, Mrs. Mary
 38. McCann, Thos., labourer
 40. Christy, Hugh, carter
 42. McCleish, Jas., labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Shaw, Wm. J., traveller
 48. Reid, James, labourer
 50. Johnston, Mrs.
 52. Craig, John, labourer
 54. Brown, Wm., labourer
 56. King, James, labourer
 58. Dickson, Saml., labourer
 60. Corry, H., cork cutter
 62. McCrea, Jas., labourer
 64. Reid, Henry, labourer
 66. McCrea, Wm., plasterer
 68. Magee, Mrs.

Somerton Road
from Skegoniel Avenue to Parkmount Road

                                 [right side]
                                  Rardagh
       Nicholson, Chas., designer
                                Westwood
       Johnston, Mrs.
                                  Avondale
       Knox, S. W., manager
                                 Friedlands
       Brett, Rev. H. R.
                                  Fairacre
       Higinbotham, Granby, director Ulster Bank Ltd.
                                  Gardha
       Adair, Hugh, J.P.
                                Northleigh
       Mackenzie, Lieut-Colonel G. M., commanding 1st Battalion Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                                  Gorteen
       Studdert, Colonel Richard M.
                                  Breifne
       Dickey, W. O'Rorke, solicitor
                             Knocknamona
       Allison, Colonel J. L.
                                Strathavon
       Freeman, S., house furnisher
                                Strathmore
       Meynell, Captain Godfrey, of 1st Bn. Shropshire Light Infantry
                                 Ormisdale
       McCammond, Jas. N., builder & contractor
                                 Montrose
       Rea, Rev. John T.
                                    Eirene
       Spiller, William
                                   Lisbreen
       Lanyon, Mrs.
                                  Rosendale
       Barnett, Wm., grain merchant
..........Glin Road intersects
                                Dumbarton
       Whiteside, S., builder
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                                  Rubislaw
       Rawnsley, George H., principal clerk, Custom House
                                     Iona
       Mateer, Allen, commercial traveller
                              Evelyn Villas
   1. McManus, A. D.
   2. Brown, Mrs.
                                 ________

                                  [left side]
                                  Clarinda
       Todd, J., managing director of Gibson & Co. Ltd., Donegall Place
                                Hughenden
   1. Porter, Miss
   2. Robinson, E. A., merchant
                                 Claremont
       McCammond, W. A., house & land agent
                                   Eastnor
       Barnett, R., grain merchant
                                   Ellerslie
       Campbell, Lloyd, flax spinner
                            Kirk-Bruighean
       Robb, Kirker, timber merchant
..........Alexandra Gardens intersects
..........Fortwilliam Park intersects
                               Coolgreany
       Campbell, R. Garrett
                                 Somerset
       Cunningham, Captain F. A., J.P.
                                Rathcoole
       Platt-Higgins, Edward
                              Barnageeha
       Lepper, John
                               Tieve-Tarra
       McCurdy, R., collar & cuff manufacturer
                                  Hillcrest
       Johnston, H., umbrella manufacturer
                              Hillcrest Lodge
       Crozier, Saml., cabinet maker
                                Dunardagh
       Berwick, Walter, linen merchant
                                   Lynton
       Clarke, Geo.
                                  Entroya
       Malone, John, managing director Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd.
..........Lansdowne Road intersects
                                   Corlea
       Armstrong, Hamilton, commission agent
                                  Strathern
       McMillan, H., draper
                                 Longdale
       Bradbury, Fred., principal Textile Department Municipal Technical Institute
                                Ardbarron
       Henderson, John, butter & egg merchant
..........Glastonbury Avenue intersects
                                Danescroft
       Lansdowne Ladies' School - Miss Wasson, principal

Sorella Street
Grosvenor Road to Dunville Street

   1. Campbell, W. H., carter
   3. Glover, Edwd., labourer
   5. Murray, M., draper
   7. Malone, John, tenter
   9. McEvoy, Anne
 11. McCusker, P., joiner
 13. Stockman, N., labourer
 15. Gorman, Mrs., house keeper
 17. Magee, Felix, stone dresser
 19. McAvoy, James, printer
 21. Rice, J., linen lapper
 23. Cassidy, P., labourer
 25. Murphy, Ann
 27. Quinn, J., brick layer
 29. Rocks, Thos., wireman
 31. Hughes, James, clerk
 33. McCann, E., carter
       Vacant ground

Soudan Street
off Donegall Road

   2. Stead, Alex., labourer
   4. Knox, Robert, head porter
   6. Conway, Thos. Henry
   8. Uprichard, Fannie
 10. Webb, Mrs.
 12. Rodgers, John
 14. McCleery, T., pensioner
 16. Vacant
 18. Boyd, John, labourer
 20. Hardy, Catherine

South Parade
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road
Dinanew Terrace

                              [right hand side]
   1. Vacant
   3. Austin, H., flour merchant
   5. Orr, Mrs. Jane
   7. Rogers, G., restaurant keeper
   9. Vacant
 11. Gilchrist, David, custom officer
 13. Anderson, Miss Mary
 15. Rich, Chas. T., staff superintendent Salvation Army
 17. McClure, Mrs. Sarah
 19. Vacant
                                  Faranfad
 21. Ballard, Rev. J. Woods, Methodist minister
 23. Graham, J. E., butcher
 25. Cotter, Jas., teacher
 27. McBride, James
 29. Falconer, William, manufacturers' agent
                            Sydney Terrace
 31. McCullough, Henry, commission agent
 33. McCready, G., linen business
 35. Jamison, R., commercial traveller
 37. Hare, Saml., manager of Inglis & Co. Ltd.
 39. Somerville, Mrs.
 41. Wilson, E., hosier & outfitter
 43. Wilson, Mrs.
 45. Morgan, Mrs. Eliza
 47. Stewart, Robt., contracting manager
 49. Torney, Alex., teacher
 51. Baird, Mrs. Emily S.
                                 Florentine
 53. Kilmartin, W., law stationer
 55. Leech, Miss Phoebe
 57. Knox, Miss Catherine G.
 59. Hennessey, T., accountant
 61. Waddell, Mary D.
 63. Wilks, Mrs. Fanny
 65. Maule, Mrs. Primrose
 67. Patton, Chas., cashier
 69. Stevens, Mrs.
 71. Hyde, Thos. G., bank official
 73. McCreary, W. A., traveller
                                 Ravendale
 75. Baird, Gideon, hatter
 77. Rodgers, Wm., traveller
 79. Langtry, Mrs.
                                  Montalto
 81. Paton, Giles, traveller
 83. Thompson, J., commercial traveller
 85. Murdock, John
 87. Johnston, Wm., traveller
 89. Pinkerton, Miss Eliza
 91. McCullough, Miss Mary A.
 93. White, Fredk., manager
 95. Hanna, Mrs. Mary J.
 97. Gabbey, Hugh, clerk
 99. McBride, James, Belfast Bank
101. Buchanan, W. G., commission agent
107. Smith, Mrs.
109. Keith, W. J., book binder
                            Henrietta Terrace
111. Winnington, Jas., traveller
113. Lowry, T., coach builder
115. Dowling, Jas., wood turner
                                ________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Storey, W. L., M.D., sgn.
                               Chippendale
   4. Windrim, W. J., plasterer
   6. Watson, Saml., warehouseman
   8. Johnston, W., warehouseman
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Stephenson, Wm., draper
                            Downshire View
 16. Gallagher, Mary E.
 18. Iten, John, designer
                                   Genista
 20. Crawford, Mrs. Alice
 22. Adams, Andw., custom officer
 24. McKee, John J., grocer
                                  Fernworth
 26. Finlay, Mrs. Jane
 28. Crowe, T., commercial traveller
 30. Downey, Robert, clerk
 32. Greer, G., commission agent
 34. Lutton, Chas., buyer
                           Carisbrook House
 36. Shaw, Samuel
 38. Grimshaw, R. W., insurance agent
 40. Kelly, Frederick, bookkeeper
 42. Vacant
 44. Byrne, Mrs. T.
 46. Caughey, S., warehouseman
 48. McKenna, L., wine merchant
 50. Harper, Miss Lilly
 52. Cosgrove, J., linen business
 54. Reid, John E., clerk Belfast Corporation
 56. Dowie, W., commercial traveller
..........Cross Parade intersects
                           Leinster Terrace
 58. McCullough, S., pawn broker
 60. Wilson, Alfred, cashier
 62. Agnew, S., commercial traveller
 64. Shipp, Alfred, clothier
 66. Crone, Mrs. Annie
                            Beatrice Terrace
 68. Boyd, Mrs. Isabella
 70. Stevenson, T. J., bookkeeper
                                Henryville
 72. Henry, C. G., draper buyer
                                 Aggieville
 74. Gray, T., pro. merchant
                              Daisyfield Villas
 76. McMillan, Rev. J., M.A., minister Cooke Centenary Church
 78. Guthrie, J., draughtsman
                                   Culzean
 80. Craig, Mrs. M. B.
                                 Lorne Villa
 82. Campbell, Mrs. Cath. A.

Southland Street
off Wilton Street

   1. McCrum, Isaac, mechanic
   3. Wilson, Robert, labourer
   5. McGrotty, Phillip, labourer
   7. Brackenbridge, J., labourer (Brackenridge)
   9. Stevenson, Hugh, labourer
 11. Orr, James, labourer
 13. Neill, Saml., labourer
 15. Owens, Chas., boiler maker
 17. Sherlock, Fred., fitter
 19. Allen, Thos., damask mounter
 21. Palmer, T., iron turner
 23. Trainor, Saml., labourer
                                ________

   2. vacant
   4. Stewart, Jas. E., iron turner
   6. Stewart, Robert, labourer
   8. Gray, H., labourer
 10. Gillespie, Edward, labourer
 12. McCartney, Mary
 14. Meek, J., rougher
       St. Saviour's National School, principal, R. H. Moore, Infants' School - Miss McBride

Southport Street
Manor Street to Rosapenna Street

   1. Scott, C., spirit grocer
   3. Maginnis, J., N.S. teacher
   5. Clarke, Wilson, carpenter
   7. Coleman, J., assistant
   9. Holmes, John, glass cutter
 11. Morrin, P., army pensioner
 13. Elliott, R., boot salesman
 15. King, John, fitter
 17. McKee, Hannah
 19. Ritchie, R., cust. watcher
 21. Elwood, Robt., brick layer
 23. Cullen, A., litho. artist
 25. Higgins, C., clerk
 27. Millar, Robt., painter
 29. Gibbs, Bert., upholsterer
 31. Vacant
 33. Hagan, W., grocer
 35. Freeland, Miss C.
 37. Vacant
 39. Mitchell, Mrs. M.
 41. Rodgers, Richard, clerk
 43. Boyle, Maggie
 45. Graham, Elizabeth
 47. Hutton, W. R., tenter
 49. Sloan, J., Salvation Army
 51. McNaughton, Thos., turner
 53. Vance, J. H., clerk
 55. Mawhinney, Wm., traveller
 57. Ellis, James, tailor
 59. Houston, Wm., joiner
 61. Fisher, H., master spinner
 63. Clarke, John, foreman
 65. McConnell, Lizzie
 67. Black, Andrew, fitter
 69. Gamble, John, tenter
 71. Kerr, John, spirit grocer
                                ________

   2. Cameron, G., brick layer
   4. McMinn, Robt., tenter
   6. Dowie, J., mechanic
   8. Livingstone, R. H., carpenter
 10. McKinstry, A., pensioner
 12. Mahood, J., joiner
 14. Sempy, W. J., baker
 16. McAfee, Robt., baker
 18. Moore, W., grocers' assistant
 20. Nesbitt, F., draper
 22. Ashwood, Albert, clerk
 24. Fitzpatrick, J., manager
 26. Mallon, W. J., confectioner & baker
 28. Tyrrell, Mrs. Margaret
 30. Nicholls, Emma
 32. Scullion, J., school teacher
 34. Orr, R., clerk
 36. Houston, H. H., flax dresser
 38. Smyth, Joseph, foreman
 40. McBrinn, P., ex- head constable
 42. Baxter, A., N.S. teacher
 44. Steele, W. J.
 46. Collins, R., cabinet maker
 48. Hanna, F., clerk
 50. Castles, C. W.
 52. Caygill, J., cabinet maker
 54. McIlreavy, Jas., joiner
 56. McWilliams, J., joiner
 58. Collier, Saml., grocer
 60. Mackison, E., engraver
 62. Knight, Sarah
 64. Jones, Wm., yarn dresser
 66. Doherty, John, foreman

Southview Cottages
off Harrow Street

   1. Vacant
   2. Ross, David, baker
   3. Davidson, Thos., joiner
   4. Dickey, Edw., butcher
   5. Wheatley, Thos., mounted constable R.I.C.

Southview Street
off Agincourt Avenue
Prospect Lodge

   1. Patton, Edward
                                 ________

   2. McAllister, Mrs.
   4. Robinson, Saml., carpenter
   6. Kyle, Jas., packer
..........Harrow Street intersects
   8. McKinley, W., sergt. R.I.C.
 10. Smyth, James, fitter
 12. Woodside, Chas., warehouseman

Southwell Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. Dallas, Hugh, carter
   3. Wilson, Margaret
   5. Kilpatrick, Frank
   7. Clyde, Geo., labourer
   9. McMillan, S., labourer
 11. Crawford, Margaret
 13. Hall, Mrs.
 15. Robinson, John, caulker
 17. McMullin, Mark., caulker
 19. Clyde, Hugh, labourer
 21. Richardson, John, labourer
 23. Elliott, Saml., fireman
 25. Murphy, S. A.
27, 29. Ritchie, John, grocer
                                ________

   2. Tully, Hugh, labourer
   4. Tully, Peter, carter
   6. Robinson, John, labourer
   8. White, Saml., carter
 10. Grey, Catherine
 12. Ramsay, Mrs.
 14. Hayes, Mary
 16. Rolston, F., labourer
 18. Flannigan, John, soldier
 20. Gibson, T., labourer
 22. McKibbin, Thos., rivetter
 24. Dickson, Lucinda
 26. Clarke, I., blacksmith

Spamount Street
North Queen Street to Antrim Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. Falloon, T. & J. (side door)
   3. McCloy, Jas., engine fitter
   5. Davidson, Hugh, linesman
   7. Thompson, Geo., foreman
   9. Brady, Wm., labourer
 11. Thompson, Jas., sailor
 13. Wilson, Mary
 15. Alderdice, W., boiler maker
 17. Nesbitt, David, carter
 19. McIlwrath, Saml., compositor
 21. Luke, W., sailor
 23. Stewart, Jas., moulder
 25. Bole, Mrs.
 27. Clarke, J., foreman bottler
 29. Robinson, Lizzie
 31. Thompson, M., vest maker
 33. Tohill, Thos., foreman
 35. De Courcy, Henry, sailor
 37. Larmour, Mrs.
 39. Thompson, R., plater
 41. Melville, R., shipwright
 43. Gibson, Jos., upholsterer
 45. Highlands, F., labourer
 47. Finlay, D., labourer
 49. Logan, D., railway porter
 51. Taylor, W., fitter
 53. Kennedy, Hugh, engine driver
 55. Moore, W., rivetter
 57. Reavey, Mrs.
 59. Gibson, H., moulder
 61. McWilliams, R., carpenter
 63. Buckle, Wm., joiner
 65. Toney, J., insurance collector
 67. Moore, Jas., pork cutter
 69. Adams, Jas., brick layer
 71. Gardner, Mrs. E.
 73. Dennison, G., hackle setter
..........Glenrosa Street South intersects
 75. Briggs, D., spirit grocer
 77. Kirkpatrick, D., boiler maker
 79. Keel, Wm., pensioner
 81. Crowe, John, plumber
 83. Douglas, Jas., plater
 85. Lazenbatt, W., fitter
 87. McClughan, Jos., pawn brokers' assistant
 89. Atcheson, John, labourer
 91. Millar, J., cabinet maker
 93. Girvan, Miss, dressmaker
 95. Cowan, Chas., engineer
 97. Vacant
 99. Cusack, Patk., R.I.C.
101. Trimble, Mrs.
103. Burns, Mrs.
105. Marshall, M., railway bridge inspector
107. McKindry, Kate
109. Martin, Martha
111. McKay, John, foreman
113. Gordon, Miss
115. Gibson, Susanna
117. Reilly, Miss, dress maker
..........Upper Lepper Street intersects
119. McCann, Fras., spirit grocer
121. Shannon, H.
123. Rice, George, sailor
125. Quigley, John, brick layer
127. Walker, Wm., clerk
129. Kells, Mrs.
131. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
133. McKane, Patk., clerk
135. Vacant
137. Graham, Thos., gardener
139. Buchanan, R., joiner
141. McNulty, John, joiner
143. Adams, Wm., tailor
145. Agnew, T., brass moulder
147. Duncan, J., labourer
149. Lemon, Moses, R.I.C.
151. Wilson, Jas., blacksmith
153. Curry, D., smiths' helper
155. McCauley, Geo., joiner
157. McBirney, Annie
159. Colligan, M. E.
161. O'Boyle, F., assistant chemist
163. Jones, Oliver, engineer
165. Carson, Jno., overseer
167. Watson, T., boiler maker
169. Wright, J. T., joiner
171. Johnston, W., confectioner
173. Auld, Jas., pavior
..........Edlingham Street intersects
175. Stewart, Wm., tailor
177. McCaughan, D., carpenter
179. Anderson, Alex., carpenter
181. Hamilton, R., carter
183. Barry, Mrs.
187. Houston, Richd., overseer
189, 191. Vacant
193. Cairns, Catherine
195. Henry, W., cabinet maker
197. Swann, H., joiner
199. Magarr, John, printer
201. Hanna, G. J., sailor
203. Orr, James, gardener
205. Bevis, John
207. O'Beirne, Jas., R.I.C. pensioner
209. O'Keeffe, J., compositor
211. Phelan, Patk., pensioner
213. Gordon, R., clerk
215. Harbinson, W., postman
217. Wilson, J. M., painter
219. McGivern, Mrs.
221. McDonald, Alex., brick layer
223. Boal, W. H., baker
225. Bradley, H., railway guard
227. Loney, Robt., cabinet maker
                               May Terrace
229. Hawthorne, John, joiner
231. Baird, Robt., R.I.C.
233. Armstrong, H., grocer
235. McFall, W. J., stone polisher
237. Watson, Miss
239. Coalten, Patk., crane driver
241. Ferguson, Robert, house repairer
243. Johnstone, H., stevedore
                                 ________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Thompson, Hugh, sailor
   4. Cunningham, Mrs.
   6. Lemon, Mrs.
   8. McGeown, D., lamp light
 10. Shaw, Jos., labourer
 12. McDonald, Jas., labourer
 14. McFadden, Mrs. Margaret
 16. Morton, Mrs.
 18. Braithwaite, Mrs. Mary
 20. Legett, George, guard
 22. O'Neill, W., slater
 24. Watson, Ellen
 26. Ward, James, labourer
 28. Bradley, Wm., clerk
 30. McLean, Thos., labourer
 32. Johnston, Mary
 34. McKay, John, cooper
 36. Wright, Joseph, labourer
 38. Armstrong, Catherine
 40. Earley, John, holder-up
 42. Boyle, James, flax dresser
 44. O'Neill, Annie, newsagent
 46. Douglas, John, mechanic
 48. Crothers, Mrs. Jane
 50. Muse, John, engineer
 52. Thompson, R., engineer
 54. McDowell, Jno., labourer
 56. Monaghan, J., coachsmith
 58. Boyd, J., helper
 60. Devilin, Mrs.
 62. Dobbin, Hugh, carter
 64. Galway, Alex., labourer
 66. McMahon, John, engineer
 68. Arthur, Geo., labourer
 70. Williamson, John, smith
72, 74. Mills, Wm., shoe maker
 76. Bole, John, plater
 78. Barrett, Miss, draper
 80. Orr, Margaret
..........Upper Lepper Street intersects
 82. Harrison, James, clerk
 84. Scullion, Edw., rivetter
 86. Cargin, J.
 88. Clarke, J., R.I.C. pensioner
 90. McRandal, Hugh, joiner
 92. McPhilips, Patk., R.I.C.
 94. Trainor, B., contractor
 96. McAuley, Mrs., dress maker
 98. Connolly, P., publican
..........Trainfield Street intersects
100. Vacant
102. Holland, W., boot maker
104. Mooney, W. J., wood turner
106. Dempsey, Jas., foreman carter
108. McAlister, W., plaster
110. Wilson, T., linen lapper
112. Vacant
..........Lepper Street Upper intersects
114. Nugent, E., painter
116. Caldwell, J., rivetter
118. Storey, Houston, labourer
120. Weir, Thos., engineer
122. Harrington, J., Prudential Assurance
124. Thompson, Margaret
126. McAllister, T., hotel boots
128. Simmons, B., watch maker
130. Dalrymple, Alex., plater
132. Nelson, W. J., plater
134. Lismore, E., barrack depot
136. Derby, John, cooper
138. Vacant
140. Taggart, James, brick layer
142. McCoy, Catherine
144. Tate, W. J., postman
146. Vacant
148. Lynn, James, rivetter
150. Trainor, Patk., soldier
152. McIlveen, Thos., machine man
154. Hefferon, Miss
156. Lawther, J., ship carpenter
158. Dean, Jas., plasterer
160. Millar, Mrs.
162. Hughes, Mary Ann
164. Mullan, Sarah
166. Brooks, R., moulder
168. Vacant
..........Edlingham Street intersects
170. Carson, Thos., spirit grocer
172. Kitchen, Wm., rivetter
174. Whan, David, tailor
176. Fellows, John, chauffeur
178. McNeill, R. F., carter
180. Leech, Edw., plasterer
182. McDowell, R., van driver
184. Craig, W., frame setter
186. Kirkpatrick, R., cooper
188. Hyde. John, labourer
190. Craig, W. J., coachman
192. Miskimmin, H., joiner
194. Pasley, Peter, joiner
196. Davidson, W. J., plater
198. Rea, Wm., carpenter
200. Sparks, W., coachman
202. Nelson, Jos., harbour constable
204. Kelso, R., joiner
206. Foster, J., motorman
208. Mullan, F., R.I.C.
210. Parke, S., cooper
212. Dunseith, T., tram conductor
214. Nicholl, John, mechanic
216. Vacant
218. Casson, Jas., saddler
220. Donaldson, W. J., motorman
222. Moore, Mrs.
224. Small, James, engineer
226. Kerr, Alex., grain merchant
228. Walsh, James, musician
230. McKillop, John, carter
232. Lenaghan, R., plater
234. Crichton, D., coachman
236. Tinley, Mrs., boot maker

Spencer Basin
End of Dufferin Road

       Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd., ship building works; engineering works, Queen's Road; Managing Directors - George S. Clark, res., Dunlambert, Fortwilliam Park; Frank Workman, The Moat, Strandtown; C. E. Allan, Stormont Castle; Wm. Strachan. secretary.
       McCutcheon, Captain James, deputy harbour master

Spencer Street
York Street to Cambridge Street

   1. Gillespie, J. G., builder
   3. Carlisle, Charles, sail maker
   5. Kernahan, Miss
   7. Pitcaithley, Wm., fireman
   9. Vacant
 11. Cuthbert, Mrs. Sarah
..........Norman Street intersects
 13. Ogilby, Mrs. J.
 15. Kennedy, J. H., pilot
 17. McCrea, Jas., hair dresser
 19. McCormick, E., carpenter
 21. McAdam, S., shipwright
 23. Bailie, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Murchie, John, carpenter
 27. Watson, Mrs. Agnes
 29. Ledley, Ellen Jane
 31. McMaster, Saml., engineer
 33. Wilson, Matt., joiner
 35. McKeown, Henry, fireman
 37. Hedley, D., ship carpenter
 39. Vacant
 41. Johnston, Mrs., grocer
 43. Jackson, H., brick layer
 45. Scott, Robt., brass finisher
 47. McCullough, James, carter
49, 51. McManus, Jas., carrier
 53. Vacant
                                 ________

2 to 6. Lavery, F. (side door)
   8. Gibson, Eliza
 10. Mogey, Joseph E., clerk
 12. Mawhinney, Danl., joiner
 14. Morrow, W. J., book binder
 16. McAllister, A., pilot
 18. McVickers, Jas., engineer
..........Norman Street intersects
 20. McIntee, R. J., shipwright
 22. Fletcher, Jos., joiner
 24. Scott, Mrs. Margt. Sarah
 26. Locke, T. J., boiler maker
 28. Thompson, T., seaman
 30. Anderson, R., sailor
 32. Brown, H., ship rigger
 34. French, Jas., carpenter
 36. Bingham, James, draper
 38. Rodgers, W. J., carpenter
 40. Vacant
 42. Christian, John, engineer
 44. Beasant, J., shipwright
 46. Moore, Wilson, tailor
 48. Heenan, Catherine
 50. McMeekin, Thos., berthing master
..........Kells Street intersects
 52. Coleman, M., labourer
 54. McKernan, J., labourer

Spier's Place
off Shankill Road

a few small houses

Spinner Street
Falls Road to Lower Clonard Street

   1. McGeough, P., painter
   3. Cavanagh, Cath., laundry
   5. Devlin, Samuel, labourer
   7. Toner, G., labourer
   9. O'Neill, Patrick, hackler
 11. Mallon, Eliza
 13. Vacant
 15. Calaghan, Wm., labourer
 17. Dillon, Joseph H.
 19. Donnelly, W. J., postman
 21. Quinn, John, rougher
 23. Vacant
 25. Hyland, J., flax dresser
 27. McKenna, Bernard, labourer
27. McAllister, John, labourer
 29. Chambers, Ellen
 31. O'Hanlon, Jane
 33. Menamy, Bridget, weaver
 35. Flack, Chas., baker
 37. Culbert, Wm., carman
 39. Styles, George, labourer
 41. Finlay, James, labourer
 43. Mallon, F., flax dresser
 45. Brady, James, fireman
 47. Nolan, W. J., painter
                               ________

   2. McGarry, Jas., N.S. teacher
   4. Magee, Joseph, pensioner
   6. Carvill, Ellen
   8. Murphy, Ellen
 10. Hayes, Robt., embroiderer
 12. O'Toole, P., labourer
 14. Bannon, J., sawyer
 16. Herron, Daniel, labourer
 18. Waters, Alex., carman
 20. Mullan, Patrick, labourer
 22. Hughes, Mary
 24. Hardy, W. J., labourer
 26. Gillon, Wm. J., coachman
 28. Vacant
 30. Toner, James, labourer
 32. Toner, John, rougher
34, 36/ Vacant
 38. Canning, James, carman

Spring Street
Woodstock Road to Shamrock Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Gilmore, Mrs.
   5. Sharpe, Jane
   7. Vacant
   9. Duncan, Samuel
 11. Kenny, James, labourer
 13. McMurdey, Leslie, labourer
 15. Wilson, Henry, labourer
 17. Watson, James, joiner
 19. Kelly, Joseph, labourer
 21. Farrell, Thos., vice man
 23. McCappin, Chas., butcher
 25. Darragh, Elizabeth
 27. Smith, Hugh, labourer
 29. Smith, Isabella
 31. Ward, John, fitter
 33. Kernaghan, Jos., labourer
 35. Patrick, Wm., coppersmith
 37. Green, B., linen ornamentor
 39. Webster, Mrs.
 41. Sloan, Wm., plater
 43. Perry, Jas., labourer
 45. Irvine, Mrs. Charlotte
 47. Mayes, Richd., carpenter
 49. Denver, W., foreman bclyr (brick layer?)
 51. Adair, William, bookkeeper
 53. Neil, T., tailor
 55. Porter, Robert, packer
 57. Burns, Sarah
 59. Sterling, F., plater
 61. Carlile, Wm. J., cattle dealer
                               ________

   2. Magilton, Maggie
   4. Abernethy, Hugh, brick layer
   6. Vacant
   8. Wakley, Wm., labourer
 10. Stewart, Henry, hair dresser
 12. McDonald, Agnes
 14. Davidson, R., labourer
 16. Blaine, Wm., salesman
 18. Wakley, William, waiter
 20. Trainor, Mrs.
 22. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Seal, John, labourer
 28. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Holden, John, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Boomer, David, labourer
 38. Jones, Margaret A.
 40. Crosbie, W., boiler maker
 42. Vacant
 44. Irwin, Jas., labourer
..........Grovefield Street intersects
 46. Stewart, Mary Ann
 48. Emerson, Thos., milkman
 50. Sreenan, Edw., teacher
 52. McCoid, James, labourer
 54. Devlin, Jas., carter
 56. Stafford, R., iron moulder
 58. Tumlinson, S., holder-up

Springfield Avenue
off Springfield Road

   2. Side door
   4. McIldownie, Mrs.
   6. Carson, J., boot maker
..........Dunston Street intersects
 16. McKinley, A., labourer
 17. Neeson, B., carpenter
 18. Monaghan, Jas., bleacher
 19. McCleary, Saml., grocer
..........Dinsdale Street intersects
                        Springfield Cottages
       Vacant
       Scullion, Mrs.

Springfield Road
Falls Road to Hannahstown

                            [right hand side]
   1. Carroll, Dr. E. R.
   3. Vacant
   5. Cole, D., watch maker
   7. Hamill, A., R.I.C. pensioner
   9. McLaurin, Hugh, wholesale fruit merchant
 11. Magannity, J., manager
 13. Hughes, James, clerk
 15. Catherson, R., car owner
 17. Gillen, W., yarn dresser
 19. Smyth, Bridget
 21. McKenna. P., van driver
 23. Crocker, Robt., joiner
25, 27. McGuigan, C. P., publican
..........Colligan Street intersects
 29. O'Callaghan, H., grocer
 31. Beattie, Jno., news agent
 33. Diamond, Patk., shoe maker
 35. Springfield Model Laundry
..........Springview Street intersects
 39. Blakely, A. F., butcher
 41. Smith, Jas., house furnisher
 43. Duffy, B., pensioner
 45. Loughrey, John, traveller
..........Malcolmson Street intersects
47, 49. Donegan, T., spirit grocer
 51. Boyle, H., linen lapper
 53. Owens, Bridget
 55. McKibbin, R., moulder
 57. Sloan, William, fitter
 59. McGirr, Patk., tailor
 61. McAlinden, H. J., artist
 63. Daly, Eliza
 65. Brannigan, D.
 67. Kane, Mrs.
 69. Rafferty, T., moulder
 71. Gorman, Thos., tenter
 73. Ramsden, R. A., moulder
 75. Condlon, Jno., draper
       Blackstaff Flax Spinning & Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
131. Dowds, W. J., pattern maker
133. Smyth, F. L., bookkeeper
135. Gilbey, W. A., Ltd., wine merchants (branch)
135a. Magourine, M., cycle agent
..........Dunmore Street intersects
137. Brannigan, Mrs.
139. McDonough, P. J., draper
141. Taylor, Wm., grocer
143. Graham, C., flax manager
145. Vacant
147. Davis, R., engineer
..........Oranmore Street intersects
149. Toner, Joseph, publican
151. Boylan, Patk., butcher
153. Bradley, Patk., porter
                           Fairview Terrace
157. Giffen, J., yarn dresser
159. Cullen, Robt., carpenter
161. Carr, Miss
163. Bell, Miss
165. Burland, Mrs.
167. Devine, James
169. McMeekin, Miss
171. McClarnon, John, labourer
173. Duncan, Wm. A., R.I.C.
175. Collins, James
177. Rocks, Mary
179. Shortall, M., constable R.I.C.
181. Porte, Edmund, china & hardware merchant
183. Springfield Road Post Office - E. Porte, sub postmaster
185. Love, J., R.I.C. pensioner
187a. Fitzpatrick, J., hair dresser
187. Clarke, D., blacksmith
189. Mallaghan, J. F.
..........Kashmir Road intersects
191. Belfast Co-operative Co. Ltd., No. 5 branch
193. Carnegie, H., mechanic
                               Spring Villa
195. Greer, William J.
                            Glenview Terrace
197. McNamee, Matthew, of Branagh & Co.
199. Wilson, Robt., traveller
201. Herron, George, draper
203. Campbell, S., manager
205. Kirk, R., draughtsman
207. McDowell, S., mill manager
209. McCracken, J., cloth passer
211. Vacant
213. Cotter, Samuel
215. Kane, Felix
217. Thompson, Eliza
                          Springvale House
219. Madden, Bern., mechanic
..........Cupar Street intersects
                              Orient Villas
221. Kelly, Fras., publican
223. Ritchie, H. J., M.B. surgeon
225. Milligan, Alexander
                          George's Terrace
227. McCormick, S., finisher
229. Megarry, J., inland revenue
231. Crooke, J., excise officer
233. Moffett, S., hackle and gill maker
235. Palmer, W. J., store keeper
237. McCauley, Mrs.
239. Carson, Jno., van driver
241. Miskimmin, W., builder
                           Argyle Crescent
243. Arbuthnot, Hugh, clerk
245. Holland, James, fitter
247. Morrison, Saml., manager
249. McKenna, John, traveller
..........Merkland Street intersects
                             Tate's Terrace
251, 253. Tate, A., grocer
255. French, Hry., salesman
257. McBride, John, engineer
259. Graham, Bernard
261. Hodgen, Robt., beetler
       Vacant ground
271. Metcalfe, Alex., grocer
273. Reid, Francis, butcher
275. Loughran, W. J.
277. Phillips, Robt., boot maker
279. Turner, W. G., fruit market
281. Munce, F., flesher
283. Graham, Jas., confectionery
285. Magee, Wm., grocer
..........Mayo Street intersects
287, 289. O'Hanlon, M., publican
..........Ainsworth Avenue intersects
       McKibben, H. & J., Springfield Building Works
............Springfield Row intersects
                                 Eventide
       McAlpine, John, draper
       McGladery, S. & Son, brick manufacturers
       Firth, Joseph, & Sons, Ltd., bleachers & finishers
                                  ________

                             Lorretto Terrace
2, 4. O'Neill, F., publican
   6. Moody, Rose
   8. Leyden, D., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 10. McEntee, John, clerk
 12. Johnston, David, linen merchant and agent
 14. Oliver, Hamilton
 16. Mulholland, Ellen
 18. Dardis, Thos., commercial traveller
 20. McKee, William
 22. Boyle, John, violinist
 24. O'Reilly, M., flax buyer
 26. Devlin, R., preparing master
 28. Croker, Thos., naval pensioner
 30. Monroe, Samuel, clerk
 32. Springfield Road R.I.C. Barracks - Head Constable, Patrick Boyle
..........Violet Street intersects
                         Mountview Terrace
 34. O'Reilly, J., spirit grocer
 36. Legg, Thos., baker
 38. Smyth, Thos., linen lapper
 40. McKeown, J., insurance agent
 42. Wright, B. J., family grocer
                               Lorretto Ville
 44. Ballymurphy Dispensary Sub-District - Dr. Kennedy, medical officer
                             Hughes Terrace
 46. Jiles, Mrs.
 48. Gillian, James, publican
 50. McGrillen, Mrs.
 52. McGowan, J., R.I.C. pensioner
 54. Lynch, P. J., superintendent refreshment rooms G.N.R.
 56. Walsh, John
 58. Strain, J., baker
 60. Kelly, L., horse knacker
 62. Boyd, John, engineer
 64. Murray, Wm., waiter
 66. McWilliams, W. J., hackle maker
 68. McNeill, John, carpenter
 70. Wilson, Margaret
 72. O'Herlihy, D., excise officer
 74. McKevitt, Jas., traveller
 76. Cassidy, Mrs.
 78. Finlay, Allen, mechanic
 80. Strange, Hugh, engineer
 82. Pearse, Robt. W., compositor
 84. Lavery, Elizabeth
 86. Smith, Joseph, draper
..........Iris Street intersects
                                  Edenville
 88. Devine, B., managing director B. Hughes Ltd.
       Model Bakeries - B. Hughes Ltd., millers, bakers & confectioners
122, 124. McKenna, F., spirit grocer
..........Springfield Avenue intersects
       Hazelton, W. D. & Co., linen and cotton manufacturers, bleachers & dyers, Springfield Works
       Albert Foundry - Jas. Mackie & Sons Ltd.
       Travers & Co., Engineers, Millwrights & Machine Makers, Britannia Works
                           Springfield Villas
220. Vacant
222. Fletcher, Thos., grocer
224. Harvey, Alex., school teacher
226. Johnston, Ann Jane
228. Nelson, J. B., boiler cement manufacturer
230. Cupples, Mrs., draper
..........Colinview Street intersects
                           Cairn view Terrace
234. McKenna, Jas., boot maker
236. Davidson, Wm., teacher
238. Moore, Thos., mechanic
240. Trainor, Patk., cattle dealer
242. Lenaghan, Ann Jane
244. Duncan, R., grocer
...........Colinward Street intersects
246. Thorpe, N., assistant superintendent Refuge Insurance Company
   "    Shields, F., provision merchant
248. Cochrane, T., mill manager
250. Rankin, Wm. J., engineer
252. Kirk, G., spring manufacturer
254. Murray, G. H., engineer
..........Colinpark Street intersects
268, 270. Martin, A., clerk
272. Campfield, J., billiard marker
274. Megraw, Wm., iron moulder
276. Taggart, Mrs.
278. Ross, Miss
280. McCormac, Catherine
282. Parlene, R., engineer
..........Tennyson Street intersects
                           Forth River Terrace
286. Dempsey, T. W., coach builder
288. Bunting, Allen, tenter
290. Robinson, Jas., finisher
292. Gibson, Sarah Jane
294. Ham, E.
296. Cruden, R. L., bookkeeper
298. Bradley, J., postal telegraph clerk
300. Russell, S. C., insurance agent
302. Smyth, Jas. R., mechanic
304. Rosbottom, Alex., blacksmith
306. Davidson, W., manager
308. Ferguson, Miss
310. Bell, James
312. Cordner, Chas., preparing master
..........Forth River Gardens intersects
314. Martin, S. A., grocer
316. Ardis, Alex., fitter
318. Eliott, M., labourer
320. Longmore, H., blacksmith
322. Leckey, R., preparing master
324. Craig, J., grocer
..........Pollard Street intersects
326. Watt, W., of Springfield Finishing Co.
328. Uprichard, W. G., foreman
330. McClean, John, foreman turner
332. Martin, A., cabinet maker
334. Shaw, Geo. W., mechanic
336. Brannigan, W. J., collector Pearl Insurance Co.
338. Crosby, W. G., heckle maker
340. Hannigan, G., ex head constable R.I.C.
342. Smith, James
344. Crosbie, John, grocer
..........Maurice Street intersects
344a. McCartan, J., publican
346. Rodgers, J.
348. McDonnell, Jas., teacher, Belfast Union
358. Winnington, J., beetler
360. Inghan, Mrs., grocer
                            Leigh Cottages
   1. Cumming, J., carding master
   2. McIlroy, A., bleacher
   3. Mulligan, W. G.
       Springfield Spinning Co. - Cotton Spinners
       Springfield Finishing Co. - Dyers & Finishers
..........Matmouth Street intersects
       two houses in course of erection
..........Lynmouth Street intersects
       Stringer & Stevenson, Clonard brick & Estate Co. Ltd.

Springfield Row
from Woodvale Avenue to Springfield Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Leich, Robt., labourer
   5. Gorman, Mary
   7. Kerr, Agnes
   9. Smyth, Hugh, labourer
 11. Pollins, Mrs.
 13. Chapman, Mrs.
 15. McCracken, H., machine man
 17. Masterson, Wm., labourer
 19. Watt, John
 21. Storey, Miss
 23. Thompson, A., labourer
 25. Rodgers, Wm., carter
 27. Kilpatrick, Saml., labourer
 29. O'Hanlon, John, labourer
 31. Kirk, Jno., dairy keeper
 33. Anderson, R., mechanic
 35. Bennett, Jas., labourer
 37. Collins, Hugh
 39. Mathers, John, cotton spinner
41, 43. Yarr, Jas., grocer
 45. Faloon, Mrs.
 47. McGoran, Bernard, tailor
 49. Galway, Andrew
 51. Hall, Lizzie
 53. Dickson, W. H., labourer
 55. Speers, W., labourer
 57. Tosh, R., cooper
 59. Sinclair, Mrs.
 61. Cooke, T., fireman
 63. Montgomery, W., plumber
 65. Graham, Mary
 67. McCoubrey, Wm., fitter
 69. McCann, John
 71. Saunders, Mrs.
 73. Stewart, J., cotton spinner
 75. Christie, Miss
 77. Magee, D., tea traveller
 79. Tinsley, Thos., carter
 81. McCoubrey, J., labourer
       Springfield National School - S. Ramsey, principal
                                ________

   2. Matthews, Saml., bleacher
   4. Kirk, J. B., fitter
   6. Welsh, Jos., barman
   8. Walsh, Mrs.
 10. McDowell, E., bleacher
 12. Glass, Wm., fireman
 14. McCutcheon, Mrs.
 16. Kirk, Thos., fireman
 18. O'Hanlon, John, labourer
 20. Walsh, Jos., labourer
 22. King, William, labourer
 24. Twinmen, Thos., labourer
 26. Rankin, Hugh, labourer
 28. Bell, A., beamer
 30. Busby, Robert, slater
 32. Porter, Miss
 34. Spence, A., labourer
 36. Kershaw, W. H., fitter

Springmount Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlon Street

   1. Kelly, James, publican
   3. Tate, Mrs.
   5. Williamson, W., brass finisher
   7. Vacant
   9. Boyle, William, fitter
 11. Barnett, Thos. H., fitter
 13. Kelly, Ellen
 15. McMurray, G., machine pntr
 17. McMurray, G., labourer
 19. Patterson, A., labourer
 21. Morrison, M., boiler maker
 23. Hamilton, Robt., porter
 25. Mulholland, Mrs.
 27. Clenaghan, Hugh, carpenter
 29. Mathews, Maria
 31. Vacant
                                 ________

   2. Kearns, Jas., moulder
   4. Gilmore, Mrs.
   6. McCoy, S., labourer
   8. Armstrong, W. J., labourer
 10. Adams, Grace
 12. Ramsey, Wm., labourer
 14. Hull, Margaret
 16. Simpson, Lena
 18. McKee, Robt., van man
 20. Bell, Rainey, labourer
 22. Wilson, Martha
 24. Ross, James, labourer
 26. Weir, John, machine man
 28. Smith, S., french polisher
 30. Vacant
 32. Duff, Richd., platers' helper
 34. Vacant
 36. McCullough, Thos., dealer

Springvale Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

   1. Herdman, Thos., labourer
   3. Martin, Thos., labourer
   5. Arlow, Saml., labourer
   7. Turkington, Jos., labourer
       Ballysillan Brick Company - J. Graham, caretaker
                                ________

       Vacant ground

Springview Street
Waterford Street to Springfield Road

   1. McKnight, Joseph
   3. Lannagan, John, labourer
   5. McPeake, James, labourer
   7. Omally, Patk., labourer
   9. McKee, Wm., labourer
 11. Neeson, Mary
 13. Lappin, P., labourer
 15. McCabe, Catherine
 17. McSherry, John, labourer
 19. Murphy, Mary
 21. McGonnell, Jos., hackler
 23. Beresford, James
 25. Mullen, John
 27. Kearney, Mary
 29. Kane, Catherine
 31. Cash, H., wood turner
 33. Murphy, Mrs.
 35. McLarnon, Rose
 37. O'Neill, Thomas, labourer
 39. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 41. Megarry, Robert, labourer
 43. Clark, J.
 45. Evans, Mrs.
 47. McCabe, Jas., van driver
 49. Craney, Thos., weaver
 51. McKay, Jas., labourer
 53. Calter, Annie
 55. Hayes, Mrs.
                               ________

   2. McManee, Mrs.
   4. McMahon, Robt., labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. McCourtney, Martha
 10. Boyle, Joseph
 12. McAuley, John, brush maker
 14. Troland, Catherine
 16. McGonnigle, Thos., labourer
 18. McKeown, Jane
 20. Collins, Mary
 22. Brankin, Mary
 24. Lynch, John, labourer
 26. Monaghan, Patk., labourer
 28. Finlay, Francis, labourer
 30. Martin, Miss
 32. Farnin, Anna
 34. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 36. Clarke, John
 38. Anderson, P., labourer
 40. McAuley, J., labourer
 42. Maguire, Rose
 44. Vacant
 46. Magee, Francis
 48. McKee, Mrs.
 50. O'Connor, Catherine
 52. Vacant

Spruce Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

                              [right hand side]
   1. Vacant
   3. McLarnon, Thos., labourer
   5. Dempsey, Martha
   7. Lowe, Mrs. Annie
   9. McMullan, J., boot maker
 11. Connor, Thomas
 13. McCaffrey, Mary
 15. Browne, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Cooper, Mrs. Sarah
 19. Todd, Henry, labourer
 21. Alexander. John, shunter
 23. McDowell, David
 25. Dodds, Hugh, labourer
 27. Herron, Albert, van man
 29. Houston, Robt., labourer
 31. Finlay, Wm., grocer
 33. Maguire, John, coach builder
 35. McMaster, T., coachman
 37. Matier, W., carpenter
39, 41. Vacant
 43. Crooks, Mrs. Grace
 45. Green, Jas., packing case maker
 47. Stevenson, J., coachman
 49. Boyes, Charles, labourer
 51. Holley, Walter, tailor
 53. Madden, John, compositor
 55. Reynolds, S. G., labourer
 57. Stranaghan, John, boot maker
 59, 61. Vacant
 63. Thompson, Robt., seaman
                               ________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Bullock, Mrs.
   4. Keag, David
   6. Campbell, Jas., van man
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Kirkpatrick, J., porter
 14. Lowry, Sarah
 16. Maguire, Jennie, warehouse worker
 18. McMinn, Mrs. Maggie, collar maker
 20. Aikenhead, Alex., clerk
20. O'Neill, Wm., stoker
 22. Vacant
 24. Doole, F., labourer
 26. Ballantyne, Emma
 28. Silcock, Geo., rivetter
 30. Anderson, J., stove fitter
 32. Mooney, R., cabinet maker
 34. Traill, W. J., wire worker
 36. Kirk, Mrs. Mary
 38. Shannon, Susannah
 40. Stewart, Mrs. Elizabeth
 42. Graham, Richd., labourer
 44. McFarlane, A., van driver
 46. Graham, Elizabeth
 48. Dempster, Ellen
 50. McCarroll, Mrs.
 52. Pinkerton, Robt., labourer
 54. Neeson, Mrs. Margaret
 56. McFeeters, A., labourer
 58. Gilmore, Jas., labourer
 60. Long, W. J., labourer
 62. McSourley, Robt., labourer
 64. McFarland, Robt., labourer
 66. Side door

Stanfield Court
off Eliza Street

five small houses

Stanfield Street
Verner Street to Stewart Street

1, 3. Branagh, J. H., publican
   5. McDermont, Mrs.
   7. Sourley, Annie
   9. Murphy, Ann
 11. Kerley, Ann Jane
 13. McCann, Maggie
 15. McCann, John, bottler
 17. McCann, H., labourer
 19. Lundy, Daniel, tailor
 21. McCann, Thos., labourer
 23. Joyce, William, labourer
 25. Kerr, James, labourer
 27. Holmes, Mrs.
29, 31. Maher, Jas., fireman
33, 35. Side door
..........Welsh Street intersects
 37. Side door
 39. McQuaide, Daniel, labourer
 41. Maginnis, Laur., bottler
 43. Smith, Thos., carter
 45. McClean, Mrs.
 47. Vacant
..........Staunton Street intersects
 49. Jenkins, Jas., painter
 51. Magowan, T. J., barman
 53. Malloy, C., labourer
 55. Dougan, Bern., pastry baker
 57. Graham, John, carter
 59. Gubbins, John, labourer
 61. Tracey, Michael, labourer
 63. O'Neill, Hugh, barman
65 to 69. Beattie, T., horse dealer
71 to 79. Vacant
 81. Whiteman, Patk., labourer
 83. Goodman, John, labourer
 85. Seenan, John, labourer
 87. McKenna, Patrick
 89. Vacant
 91. Kelly, Mrs. Jane
 93. Vacant
 95. Martin, Patk., labourer
 97. Kelly, Hugh, labourer
 99. Gamble, Mrs.
101. McMeekin, Jas., painter
103. McClarnon, W. J., carter
                                ________

   2. Rooney, W. (side door)
   4. Hopkins, L., machinist
   6. McKnight, Mrs.
..........Stanfield Court intersects
   8. Donnelly, J., seedsman
 10. Macauley, Jane
 12. Wheelan, Mrs.
 14. Cochrane, J., labourer
 16. Norwood, Robt., seaman
 18. McKeown, Paul, labourer
 20. McKenna, Jas., labourer
 22. Fitzpatrick, Jas., labourer
 24. McGuinness, H., cellar man
 26. O'Hagan, Francis, cooper
 28. McCardle, Wm., labourer
 30. McCoubrey, Miss, fowl dealer
 32. McGeown, John, bottler
 34. Vacant
..........Welsh Street intersects
 36. Hughes, John, car driver
 38. Costello, Mrs.
 40. Daly, Jas., labourer
 42. Donnelly, John, labourer
 44. Mallon, Mrs.
 46. Stewart, J., labourer
48, 50. Vacant
 52. Molloy, John, box maker
 54. Knox, Mrs.
56, 58. Vacant
 60. Rea, Chas., saddler
 62. Love, James, labourer
 64. Murray, Mrs.
 66. Beattie, Mrs.
 68. Linden, James, labourer
 70. Cox, Thomas, labourer
 72. Toey, Jane
 74. Corey, James, labourer
 76. Boyd, D., clerk
 78. McStravack, James, carter
 80. Vacant
       Robson's cattle auction mart (side door)

Stanhope Street
Old Lodge Road to Clifton Street

   1. Brennan, Sarah
   3. Brown, Sarah
   5. Crawford, Sarah
   7. Vacant
   9. Nolan, Isaac, labourer
 11. Simpson, Thomas, dealer
 13. Walsh, Robt., labourer
 15. Connolly, John, labourer
 17. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 19. Mullan, John, labourer
 21. Doherty, Thomas, labourer
 23. Side door
 25. Crilly, John, labourer
 27. Meekin, Philip, mechanic
 29. Brown, Mrs.
 31. Spottswood, Albert, labourer
 33. Crossan, John, labourer
 35. Beattie, Phelix, painter
 37. Smith, Patrick, bill poster
 39. Murray, Charles
 41. Millar, William, labourer
 43. Meighan, Edward, labourer
 45. Vacant
..........Wall Street intersects
..........Unity Street intersects
 51. McAllister, Sarah, school teacher
 53. Mahon, James, hair dresser
 55. Mason, Henry, seaman
       Stanhope Street N.S. - Principals, R. Glendinning, Sarah Laird; caretaker, Matilda Briggs
..........Regent Street intersects
                                 ________

2, 4, 6, 8. Side doors
 10. Side door
 12. Walsh, Patrick, labourer
 14. Donnelly, Daniel
 16. Vacant
 18. Gilchrist, Joseph, labourer
 20. Hughes, Edward, rougher
 22. McManus, J., basket maker
 24. Croughan, Jas., labourer
 26. Mawhinney, Alex., labourer
 28. Dogherty, Daniel, labourer
 30. McKenny, Kate
 32. Griffin, Catherine
 34. Burns, Jane
 36. McManus, Jane
 38. Walsh, Sarah
 40. Maxwell, T., labourer
 42. Gilmore, H., dealer
 44.Clawson, Wm., compositor
 46. Dunn, Miss
 48. Crawford, D., labourer
 50. McManus, Terence
 52. Bradford, J., vitriol maker
 54. McGinness, H., labourer
 56. Meighan, Samuel, shoe maker
 58. Mulryne, Michael, labourer
60, 62. Lavery, H., publican
..........Wall Street intersects
 64. Arthur, Jonathan, labourer
 66. Gilmore, W., labourer
 68. Martin, John, painter
 70. Cannin, Miss
 72. Edmundson, Jas., sexton Domestic Mission Church
 74. Mulvenna, Hugh, joiner
 76. Conlon, A., labourer
..........Unity Street intersects
 78. McCreesh, Patk., publican
 80. Murray, John, clerk
 82. Edmund, Henry
 84. Bell, R., rivetter
 86. Hull, M. J., grocer
 88. Clarke, Robt., van man
 90. Side door

Stanley Lane
off Little York Street

   1. McMillan, W. J., sailor
   2. Ellis, Wm., labourer
   3. McGerrigle, Jane
   4. Galway, John, labourer
   5. McAllister, James, rivetter
   6. McSourley, Chris, labourer

Stanley Place
off Little York Street

   1. Herbert, Mary
   3. Johnston, Luke
   5. Lewis, Robert, sailor
   7. Vacant
   9. Hunter, John, labourer
                               ________

   2. Breen, W. J., labourer
   4. McKee, Samuel, fireman
   6. Clark, Thomas, carter
   8. Vacant
 10. Savage, William, labourer

Stanley Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Ardis, Thomas, tailor
   3. Harbinson, J., labourer
   5. Nicholl, W. J., boot maker
   7. Fullalove, J. W., hair dresser
   9. Fowler, Jas., labourer
 11. Jennett, Wm., labourer
 13. Boyle, Thos., labourer
 15. Harbinson, Adam, labourer
 17. McManus, James, labourer
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Millar, Henry, holder-up
 25. Bold, Matthew, porter
 27. Vacant
..........Wylie Street intersects
29, 31. Byrne & Co., spirit grocers
33 to 49. Vacant
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
 51. Williamson, J., painter
 53. Holland, John, labourer
 55. Richardson, John
 57. Gregg, W., Prudential agent
 59. Black, Thomas, carter
 61. Campbell, D., craneman
                                ________

   2. Cordner, C., dealer
   4. Vacant
   6. Martin, Margaret Ann
   8. Vacant
 10. King, Geo., labourer
 12. Shannon, Catherine
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Craig, Mrs.
 20. Reed, Samuel, labourer
 22. Allen, Thos., shoe maker
 24. Watson, Mrs.
 26. Paxton, Joseph, labourer
 28. Morrison, Wm., labourer
 30. Taylor, Duncan, plater
 32. Veighey, Andrew, labourer
 34. Jones, Robt., labourer
 36. McCormick, S., wood turner
 38. Hamilton, Jas., chimney sweep
..........Cullingtree Street intersects
 40. Fluke, Jane
 42. Black, Mrs.
 44. Black, Wm., driller
 46. Loury, Wm., labourer
 48. Side door

Station Road
from Holywood Road to County Down Railway
Strandtown

                             [right hand side]
                                Iveagh Villa
   1. McGuinness, Patrick
                                   Ardeen
   3. McIlroy, Miss Mary
       Sydenham Nursery - William Gillespie
       Vacant ground
116. Magee, Wm. Mackey, bookkeeper
        Sydenham Railway Station - Scott, Thos., station master
                               ________

                            [left hand side]
                                 The Den
       Wolff, Gustav Wilhelm, M.P.
                                The Lodge
   4. Gelston, Jas., labourer
                              Sabra House
   6. Gorman, F. G. S., house furnisher
..........Palmerston Road intersects
8 to 30. Vacant ground
                          Sandringham Villas
 32. Minnis, Wm., gardener
 34. Newman, Percy, cashier
 36. Minnis, W. F., traffic superintendent B.C.D.R.
                                Oxford Villas
 38. Newell, James
 40. Ferris, R., shipwright
..........Victoria Avenue intersects
                                Eton Villa
 50. Morrison, Samuel, clerk
 52. Jeffers, Fred., linen draper
                           Cambridge Villas
 54. Donnan, Hugh, salesman
 56. McIlveen, J., foreman cutter
                             Norfolk Villas
 64. Johnston, Jno. L., plumber
 66. Orr, E., insurance agent
                           Canterbury Villas
 74. Russell, Rev. J., B.A.
 76. Reid, W. J., sanitary engineer
                                Shorefield
       Moodie, J. M., plater
       Vacant

Station Street
Bridge End to Queen's Quay

1, 3. Gorfunkle, S., house furnisher (side doors)
   "   Cowan & Co., stores
   5. Massey, Edw., Ye Olde English Temperance Hotel
   7. Vacant
9, 11. Model Lodging House, Daniel Delargy, proprietor
 13. Farlie & Jack, grocers
..........Middlepath Street intersects
15, 17. Doyle, Felix, publican
 19. Davidson, R., refreshments
 20. Elliott, Patk., tobacconist
 21. Bell, Jack, refreshments
25, 27. McConvey, W., publican
       Belfast and County Down Railway Terminus - C. A. Moore, manager; T. J. Brittain, secretary
                               ________

                           [left hand side]
   2. Barkley, W. M., & Sons, coal depot
   4. Kelly, John, coal merchant. Telegraphic Address, "Kelly, Belfast." Telephone No. 546
       Craig, Hugh, & Co., coal depot
       Stewart & Sons, James, coal merchants
       Wright & Sons, Philip, coal merchants
       Adams, Mrs., coffee stand

Staunton Street
off Eliza Street

   1. Woods, J., dealer
   3. Vacant
   5. McAvoy, J., carter
   7. Doyle, Miss, stitcher
   9. Lundy, John, dealer
..........Campbell's Place intersects
 11. Jones, Jos., butcher
 13. Hanna, Jas., engineer
 15. Vacant
 17. Corr, Patk., plasterer
                                ________

   2. Lyons, Geo., grocer
   4. McDonnell, John, fowl dealer
   6. McLaughlin, Michl., sawyer
   8. Jenkins, A., bottler
 10. Ferris, John, watchman
 12. Oprey, Mrs., confectioner
............Keegan Street intersects
 14. Jenkins, Chas., bottler
 16. Maginnis, Lawrence, labourer
 18. Savage, Rose Ann
 20. Joyce, R., confectioner
 22. Meekin, Mary, stitcher

Steam Mill Lane
Gamble Street to Corporation Square

   1. Side door
3, 5. Vacant
7, 9, 11. Doran & Co., bonded warehouses, Stack D; office, 7 Corporation Square
 15. Stedford, H., storeman
 17. Stores
                                 ________

   2. Side door
   4. Stabling yard
   6. McDonald, W. J., porter
8 to 16. Back entrance
 18. Vacant
 20. Store
22 to 26. Vacant
..........Bradford Square intersects
 28. Lutton, Wm., labourer
 30. back entrance
 32. Bell, Mrs.
 34. Lavery, Mary
 38. McCorry, Annie

Steel's Court
off Hamill Street

   1. Johnston, R., chimney sweep
   3. McGurk, John, labourer
   5. Rooney, T., labourer
                                ________

   2. Herbert, J., army pensioner
   4. Kane, Patk., labourer
   6. Arthurs, Fras., carpenter

Steel Street
Hamill Street to Lettuce Hill

   1. Colligan, Bridget
   2. O'Connor, Robt., shoe maker

Steen's Row
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Millar, Thos., labourer
   3. Reid, Mrs.
   5. McShane, Miss
   7. Gilliland, Saml., carter
   9. Dobbin, Ellen
 11. Todd, Susan
 13. Vacant
 15. Lappin, Henry, labourer
 17. Newman, Miss
 19. McCrea, David, van man
 21. Riley, Francis, labourer
 23. Wilson, Alex., labourer
 25. Polley, Mrs.
 27. Mulhern, John, labourer
 29. Kelpie, Mrs.
                                ________

   2. Erdis, Robert, fireman
   4. Hogg, Matilda
   6. McFall, Mary
   8. Horner, Mrs.
 10. Todd, Geo., painter
 12. Crangles, Sarah
 14. Faulkner, Margaret
 16. McAreavey, Archd., labourer
 18. Venters, James, boiler maker
 20. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 22. Wilson, Miss
 24. Johnston, W., smiths' helper
 26. Gordon, Alex., labourer
 28. McWilliams, Thos., labourer
 30. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 32. Clark, Hugh, dealer

Steen's Back Row
off Steen's Row

   1. McManus, Sarah Jane
   3. Hume, Margaret
   5. Dunlop, Jane
   7. Robinson, Mrs.
   9. Murtagh, John, labourer
 11. Haggans, Jas., labourer
 13. O'Rorke, Thos., labourer
                               ________

   2. McCullough, Jas., labourer
   4. McManus, Matilda
   6. Addis, Mrs.
   8. Petticrew, Margaret

Steen's Street
off Skegoniel Avenue

 11. McGrath, J., brick layer
 13. Johnston, J., labourer
 15. Maxwell, M., rivetter
 17. O'Hare, Ann
 19. McLeavey, P., labourer
 21. McLeavey, D., labourer
                                ________

 12. McKean, John, labourer
 14. Gough, Jas., labourer
 16. Gough, John, labourer
 18. Flynn, F., labourer
 20. O'Hanlon, Jas., brick layer
 22. Hood, A., brick layer

Stephen Street
Kent Street to Little Donegall Street

       Marsh & Co., stables - James McNair, caretaker
 15. Mandeville Club - Stephen Boyle, manager
..........Library Street intersects
                        St. Stephen's Buildings
 19. The Imperial Manufacturing Company
                                ________

   2. Gray, Thomas, labourer
   4. Robinson, Mrs.
   6. Brady, Bernard
   8. Cohen, Max. tailor
 10. O'Neill, John, seaman
 12. Magill, Mary
 14. Irvine, John, tea blender
 16. Collins, John, tailor
..........Library Street intersects
       Corporation Stone Yard - Manager, Hugh McConnell

Stewart Street
Eliza Street to East Bridge Street

                             [right hand side]
       Great Northern Railway, Mayfield Goods Depot - W. McCrudden, clerk in charge
       Postal and Telegraph Stores
       Corporation Yard - Street Section Department
       Corporation Carpenters' Yard
                                ________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Mannery, John, inspector Great Northern Railway (Ireland) Central Branch
   4. Quinn, Harry, carter
   6. Ferguson, Thomas, clerk
   8. Braney, Rose, grocer
..........Keegan Street intersects
 10. Wylie, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. McCavana, R., labourer
 16. Hanrahan, Patrick, ex-R.I.C.
..........Stanfield Street intersects
       Robson, John Limited, Cattle Auction Mart

Stockman's Lane
Lisburn Road to Falls Road

                            [right hand side]
                          Balmoral Cemetery
                             Meadow Lands
       Rankin, John A., salesman
                            Meadow Cottage
       Hanley, John, caretaker Balmoral Cemetery
                                 Home Lea
   1. Richardson, J. A., solicitor
                               Home Villa
   2. Kerr, David, commercial traveller
                       Colin View Cottages
   1. Allen, T. W., postman
   2. Leckey, Thos., moulder
   3. Whelan, Thomas
   4. Murphy, John, coach builder
   5. Stevenson, Thos., moulder
   6. Rantin, Geo., motorman
   7. Douglas, Geo., mechanic
   8. Mairs, W. T.
   9. Magee, Danl., hackle maker
 10. Boyd, Mrs.
 11. Grant, Samuel, moulder
                                  Olympia
       Love, T., supt. Prudential Assurance Company
                                 Sunnyside
       Cooper, C. W., coal merchant
                                Campbelton
       Price, Thomas, builder
                                   Rosevill
       McDonnell, Jas., spirit merchant
                                  St. Clair
       Sinclair, Thomas, manager
                                 ________

                             [left hand side]
       Balmoral Railway Station - Robt. Robinson, stationmaster
       Gibson, John, land steward
       Anderson, L., labourer
       Stewart, S., labourer
       Balmoral Protestant Male Industrial School - David McDowell, manager; Miss Cooper, matron; John Bawn, gardener
       (Porter Lodge) Anderson, L., carter
                              Mar Lodge
       Jury, Walter, horse breeder
                           Riversdale Terrace
   1. Kelly, Owen, G.N.R. official
   2. Barron, Mrs.
   3. Burton, J., warehouseman

Stonyford Street
off Albertbridge Road

   1. Nelson, William
   3. Fairlie, John, blacksmith
   5. Smith, Robt., labourer
   7. Smith, Robt., holder-up
   9. Thompson, Thos., joiner
 11. Withers, Jas., sawyer
 13. Vacant
 15. Marshall, John, joiner
 17. Geddis, John, carter
 19. Steele, Joseph, joiner
 21. Smith, Eliza
 23. Vacant
 25. McNerlin, Andw., labourer
 27. Stevenson, Edw., labourer
 29. McClurg, Alex., fireman
 31. Hamilton, John, brass finisher
 33. Vacant
 35. Winter, Robt., rivetter
 37. Nicholl, Thos., engineer
 39. Donnelly, T., groom
                                ________

   2. McVeigh, Catherine
   4. Girvan, J., labourer
   6. Weir, Robt., rivetter
   8. Vacant
 10. Gordon, William
 12. Thompson, Eliza
 14. McKimm, Alex., painter
 16. McCready, Jno., labourer
 18. Cully, Thomas
 20. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 22. Davidson, Mrs.
 24. Dougan, Mrs.
 26. Miller, Jas. A., postman
 28. Harrison, W. H., plater
 30. McLoughlin, J., boiler maker
 32. McGrath, James
 34. Marsh, Walter, labourer
 36. Dickenson, T. J., brass finisher
 38. Cassidy, Bern., labourer
 40. Douglas, Jas., labourer
 42. Coffey, David, labourer
 44. Fowles, John, labourer
 46. Platten, Hannah
 48. Nugent, F., labourer
 50. Jamison, Hy., labourer

Stormount Lane
off Albertbridge Road

       McClune, Alex., shoeing forge

Stormount Street
Albertbridge Road to Frank Street

   1. Dunbar, Annie
   3. Mairs, John, blacksmith
   5. Kingon, Thomas, baker
   7. Kingon, G., blacksmith
   9. Kyle, Joseph, baker
 11. Vance, Wm., boiler maker
 13. Kirby, Wm., boiler maker
15, 17, 19. Melville & Co. (Branch), funeral undertakers and posting establishment - A. Burnett, manager
 21. Simms, Geo., blacksmith
 23. McMillan, Jas., milkman
                                 ________

   2. Holywood, Saml., carter
   4. Burnett, A., manager (see 15, 17, 19 above)
   6. Kernighan, Elizabeth
   8. Kirkpatrick, D., painter
 10. Owens, J. A., machine man
 12. McCracken, Abigail
 14. Adams, Hugh, coachman
 16. Harland, Jane
 18. Patterson, Mrs.
 20. Gateway

Stranmillis Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. Martin, Geo., manager
   3. Morgan, Miss M.
   5. Taylor, Mrs. Robina
   7. Cupples, Miss Eva
   9. Scott, Thos., manager
 11. Burnett, J., solicitor's clerk
 13. Gordon, W. F., accountant
 15. Houston, Saml., collar cutter
 17. McMordie, Miss Agnes
 19. Gillen, T. W., tele. clerk
 21. McKerr, Alf., bookkeeper
 23, Ardis, R., overseer G.P.O.
 25. Allen, Mrs. Mary
       Vacant ground
                                 ________

                             [left hand side]
   2. McKeen, J., commercial traveller
   4. Carrothers, Nathaniel, clerk
   6. McGowan, Mrs. H.
   8. Donaldson, David, salesman
 10. Sutherland, Mrs. C.
 12. Watson, Wm. G., manufacturers' agent
 14. Telford, Robt., tel. clerk
 16. Woods, Fred. D.
 20. Forrester, Miss Annie
 22. Fletcher, Saml., secretary
 24. Wells, Albert, salesman
 26. Hughes, Frank, commercial traveller
 28. Craig, G. R., domestic machinery agent
 30. Crawford, Miss Agnes
 32. Charleton, Mrs. L.
 34. Stinton, Mrs. Margaret
 36. Gibson, Jas. N., plater
 38. Middlemore, J. R., cashier
       Vacant ground
 66. Johnston, Ralph, clerk
 68. Anderson, Edm., bookkeeper
 70. Pollins, Wm., brick layer
                              Lagan Cottage
       Thompson, Thos., dairyman

Stranmillis Park
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Gass, J. H., cycle agent
   3. Allen, Thos., foreman
   5. Alexander, Fras., bookkeeper
   7. Coote, Chas., commercial traveller
   9. Cromie, Wm., commercial traveller
 11. Ferrar, Miss
 13. Fitzgerald, W., cashier
 15. Risk, John, carpenter
                                 ________

   2. Gladdle, W. M., manager
   4. Shaw, George, clerk
   6. Taylor, Saml. C., art master
   8. Capper, Jos., commission agent
 10. Wamsley, Chas., draughtsman
 12. Campbell, Saml., solicitor
 14. Vacant
 16. Anderson, Rev. John B.
 18. Duncan, Mrs. M.
 20. Hanna, John, manager
       Vacant ground

Stranmillis Road
Botanic Gardens to Beaumont

                             [right hand side]
   3. Guthrie, James, accountant
   5. O'Hara, Miss Augusta
   7. Macaulay, John, linen business
   9. Gorman, Mrs.
 11. Aston, Thos., commercial traveller
 13. Garrett, Miss Sarah, ladies' & preparatory school
 15. Spiller, Mrs. C. C.
 17. Mooney, J. H., bank clerk
                                Moormount
 19. Vacant
                                  Earlsfort
 31. Cole, Wm., merchant
 33. Wann, Mrs. Jane
                           Earlsfort Terrace
 35. Johnstone, Mrs. Sarah
 37. Beatty, Mrs. Ann
 39. McVicker, Miss Margaret
 41. Allerdyce, Miss Elizabeth (Alderdice)
 43. Armstrong, W. H., clerk
 45. Johnston, Elizabeth
   "   McBain, Alex., manager
 47. Lilburn, Miss Eliza Jane
                                   Eisleben
       Scott, J. K., oil and timber merchant
..........Chlorine Gardens intersects
                                Sandymount
127. Crawford, A., draughtsman
129. McCracken, Mrs. Sarah A.
131. Wilson, Mrs. Eliza
133. Craig, Wm., grocer & provision merchant
..........St. Ive's Gardens intersects
135. Keenan, E., draper
139, 141. Vacant
143. McIlwee, George
145. Vacant
147. Mayes, Thos. E., draper
..........St. Alban's Gardens intersects
                          Mount Edgcumbe
151. Szigetvary, Louis
153. Vacant
155. Boyle, Wm. J., artist
157. Johnston, John B., linen merchant
159. Agnew, Miss Matilda
161. Warwick, Mrs. Margt.
163. Pearson, Geo., linen business
165. Alexander, Miss
167. Mitchell, Arthur, City Corporation official
169. Shanks, T., postal official
..........Sandymount Street intersects
                           Summerhill Lodge
       Sefton, Robt., gardener
..........Mount Pleasant intersects
                  Stranmillis House Front Lodge
       McCartney, John, gardener
                           Stranmillis House
       McConnell, James, J.P., of W. D. Henderson & Sons Ltd., tile and cement merchants
                  Stranmillis House Back Lodge
       Leaburn, J., gardener
                          Dickson's Cottages
   1. McAvoy, Hugh, byre man
   2. Maxwell, Jas., gardener
   3. McMullen, Matt., labourer
   4. Donnelly, Mrs.
   5. Mason, Wm., labourer
                        Beaumont Back Lodge
       McKee, James, gardener
                                 ________

                             [left hand side]
       Friars Bush Cemetery - Patk. Conlon, caretaker
       Vacant ground
..........Landseer Street intersects
                            Bellevue Gardens
   6. Clements, W. T., school inspector
   8. Bannister, P., inland revenue
 10. Mercer, Elizabeth
 12. Green, Thos., chemist
 14. Ferris, Henry, draper
 16. Matthews, H. K., tea merchant
..........Elaine Street intersects
                          Beaufort Buildings
 18. Wright, J., commercial traveller
 20. McConnell, N. O., M.B., B.A.O., L.A.H., Dublin
 22. Boucher, Mrs. C.
 24. McDowell, T.P., secretary Wm. Ewart & Son Ltd.
 26 Gelston, Mrs.
 28. Kerr, Mrs. Isabella
..........Pretoria Street intersects
                                Druimchaein
 40. Kinkead, W. A., salesman
 42. Ward, Mrs.
 44. Duffy, Mrs. Minnie
 46. McCarthy, Miss
..........Stranmillis Gardens intersects
                                 Aldersyde
 48. Allen, W. P., collector in Gas Office
                                 Hesseville
 50. Dudgeon, J. H., chemist
                                   Beneva
 52. Magowan, Jas., linen business
 54. McMurty, Wm., manager (McMurtry)
 56. Kain, Joseph, watchman
 58. Crothers, M., grocer
..........Stranmillis Park intersects
       Stranmillis Mission Hall
 62. Garland & Biglow, confectioners
 64. Garland, Mrs. K., draper
 66. Keogh, H., newsagent & tobacconist
 68. Johnston & Singleton, butchers
 70. Morgan, Francis, draper
.........Sandhurst intersects
 72. Vaughan, W. R., grocer & provision merchant
 74. Walker, G. W., & Co., chemists
 76. Houston, John, boot maker
 78. Palmer, Robt., compositor
 80. Patterson, W. N., grocer
       Vacant ground
                          Kinahan Mansions
 82. Taylor, Miss E.
  "    Walker, Miss S. J.
 84. Vacant
 86. Cunningham, Saml., assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance Co.
 88. Campbell, Mrs. H.
 90. Cross, Mrs.
 92. Vacant
..........Stranmillis Street intersects
                          Chilworth Buildings
 94. Riordan, Joseph, agent for the National Cash Registry Co.
 96. Grant, Jas., commercial traveller
 98. Green, Miss L.
100. Yoxell, Miss Mary
102. McCreery, S. B.
104. Tierney, J., inland revenue officer
106. Dodds, Rev. Robert W., chaplain to the adult deaf and dumb
108. Green, H. P., custom officer
110. Connell, Mrs.
112. Alexander, W., commission agent
114. Byrne, Jos. E., tobacconist
116, 118. Vacant
..........Ridgeway Street intersects
120. McGee, P., spirit grocer
122. Groves, E., bottle maker
124. Armour, John, caulker
       Stranmillis bottle works - Wright, David & Co. Ltd
                                  Dunesk
       Wright, David
       Stranmillis N.S. - Wm. H. Curragh, principal
                                   Rosslyn
       Curragh, Wm. H., principal Stranmillis N.S.
       King, Fredk., & Co. Ltd., Stranmillis Mill; office, Union Street, Belfast - W. B. Shipcott, manager
                                  Laganvale
       McCann, D., lock keeper
       McClelland, Richard, labourer
       Belfast Boat Club - W. P. Black, hon. sec.; res., 5 Crescent Gardens; Robt. McDowell, caretaker
       Taylor, M., lock keeper
       Laganvale Estate Brick & Terra Cotta Works Ltd. - H. R. Vaughan, Managing Director; res., Ashgrove, Stranmillis
       Vulcanite Ltd. - Managing director, G. M. Beer, Registered Office, 7 Donegall Square West
                            Lockview House
       Wollsely, J., foreman Vulcanite Works (Wolseley)
       Houston, W. H., grocer
                                Rose Cottage
       Sterling, Charles, clerk
                                  Ashgrove
       Vaughan, H. R., manager
                            Beeston Cottage
       Watson, Samuel, carter
       Murphy, Michael, labourer
                           Laganvale House
       Milligan, H. W., warehouseman
       Malone Golf Club - C. H. Harden, secty.; Joseph McKenna, caretaker
                            Richmond Park
   1. Ireland, J., woollen manufacturer
   2. Corry, Stanley, Ulster Motor Works, Donegall Street
       McConnell, Jas., gardener
       Dornan, John, farmer
       Jackson, Wm., gardener
       Warneck, Wm., gardener

Stranmillis Street
off Stranmillis Road

                              [right hand side]
 1a. McAuley, J., packing case maker
   1. Bruce, Thos., grocer
..........Riverview Street intersects
   3. Handforth, Ernest, artist
   5. Walsh, John, joiner
   7. Martin, Fras., gardener
   9. Wright, Robert J., engineer
 11. Brown, Wilfred G., clerk
 13. Johnston, William, manager
..........Stranview Street intersects
       Vacant ground
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Roberts, John, draughtsman
   4. McQuiston, Robt., painter
   6. Smyth, Mrs. Isabella
   8. Boyd, Wm. G., bookkeeper
 10. Allsop, George, engineer
 12. Hall, James, packer
 14. Andrews, David, tenter
 16. McClatchey, Robt., secty.
 18. Martin, Wm., carpenter
 20. White, Miss S. B.
 22. Gladdle, Thos. M., manager
 24. Campbell, Mrs. E., dress and mantle maker
 26. Nelson, Edw., warehouseman
 28. Ross, Wm. J., bread server
 30. Boyd, Jas., sanitary inspector
 32. Robinson, Jas., engraver
 34. Dickson, Miss
 36. Harrison, J., meter inspector
 38. Gladelle, H. M., bottle maker
 40. Morrow, J. J., postman
 42. Boyd, Samuel, traveller
 44. Lightfoot, John, bottle maker
 46. Thompson, J., photographer
 48. McClean, David, stoker

Stranview Street
from Stranmillis Street to Ridgeway Street

   1. McConkey, Thomas, baker
   3. Cross, W. N., linen lapper
   5. Forbes, Wm., bread server
   7. Beattie, Moses, foreman printer
   9. Barr, Margaret
 11. Emmings, Mrs. Rose
 13. Cromie, Jos., motorman
 15. Martin, James, packer
 17. Kidd, Ed., golf club maker
 19. Darling, Mrs.
 21. Aiken, Robt. J., assistant inspector postmen
 23. Gilmore, Henry, clerk
 25. Ogle, Wm. G., foreman joiner

Stratheden Street
Upper Lepper Street to Halliday's Road

   1. Strange, George, draper
   3. Davidson, Wm., joiner
   5. Mandeville, Michl., french polisher
   7. Kerr, Agnes M.
   9. Allingham, R., colour sergeant R.I.R.
 11. McSherry, Mrs. Ellen
 13. Davidson, A., shipwright
 15. Emerson, Jno., holder-up
 17. Hamilton, Agnew, carpenter
 19. McNaul, T. J., seaman
 21. Morgan, R., french polisher
 23. Jordan, Catherine
 25. Murray, Chas., joiner
 27. Woods, John, porter
 29. Healy, S. J.
 31. Robertson, Wm., clerk
 33. Skelly, S., labourer
 35. Stewart, John, oiler
 37. Savage, Margaret
 39. Forbes, Robt., harbour constable
 41. Gailey, Thos., carter
41a. Lemon, Margaret
 43. McAtamney, Daniel, clerk
 45. McQuillan, Mrs.
 47. Wilson, Hanna
 49. Fletcher, Alex., store keeper
 51. Foy, Norah
 53. Ewing, T. W., brass founder
..........Edlingham Street intersects
 55. Strange, Samuel
 57. Peoples, Mary Anne
 59. Simms, Rachel
 61. Donnolly, John, tailor
 63. Hanley, Jno., preparing master
 65. Caves, Geo., linen finisher
 67. McMath, Margaret
 69. Blackbourne, J., car inspector
 71. Elliott, Jos., labourer
 73. Herron, W., labourer
 75. Smith, Mary
 77. Harrison, J. L., coachman
 79. O'Malley, Isabella
 81. Griffith, Robt., porter
 83. Buchanan, John, caulker
 85. Henshaw, Jas., fitter
 87. Neill, Alex., mechanic
 89. McClea, Jas., joiner
 91. Bodels, Margaret
 93. Nolan, Peter, R.I.C.
 95. McKee, Ed. S., R.I.C.
 97. Johnston, Thomas
 99. Grady, John, R.I.C.
101. Murney, P., joiner
103. McConnell, Miss A., midwife
105. Giffen, James, joiner
107. Taylor, John, labourer
109. Cassidy, J., detective R.I.C.
111. Miller, R., linen lapper
113. McKee, J., insurance clerk
115. Boomer, Wm., clerk
117. Ward, John, R.I.C.
                                ________

                               Bern Terrace
   2. Anderson, Mrs.
   4. Goodman, Miss
   6. Thompson, J., labourer
   8. Browning, E. T., valet
 10. Teeney, James, boot closer
 12. Marks, John, painter
 14. Hefferon, Hannah
 16. McCourt, John, cabinet maker
 18. Buckle, Thos., plater
 20. Watson, Dan., cabinet maker
 22. McIlvenny, Elizabeth
 24. Hill, Jos., labourer
 26. McQuade, J., railway porter
 28. Frame, Samuel, carpenter
 30. Hill, John, carman
 32. Elwood, David, shoe maker
 34. Hughes, John, labourer
 36. Hill, John, hackler
 38. Hefferon, D., joiner
 40. Lynn, Joseph, mechanic
 42. Wilson, Hanna
 44. McLaughlin, Henry
 46. Vacant
 48. Thompson, Saml., tailor
..........Edlingham Street intersects
 50. Jamison, Maggie, grocer
 52. O'Brien, Paul
 54. Morrison, R., tinsmith
 56. Thompson, John, R.I.C.
 58. Niblock, J., paving inspector
 60. McCord, W. J., joiner
 62. Stevenson, J., artisan
 64. McClintock, Miss, dress maker
 66. McDade, Mrs. Margaret
 68. Sye, Edw., brass finisher
 70. Donaldson, Geo., engineer
 72. Clarke, D., brass finisher
 74. Smith, R. J., joiner
 76. Wylie, S., confectioner
 78. White, T., R.I.C.
 80. King, J., cooper
 82. Beggs, Jas., carpenter
 84. Perry, Ellen
 86. Adgey, W. J., sawyer
 88. Hannah, M., dress maker
 90. Gillespie, R., insurance assistant
 92. Torrens, Miss, dress maker
 94. Ferguson, Wm., miller
 96. Chase, T. H., traveller
 98. Knox, Maggie
100. McCrea, W. T., bank manager
102. Loughlin, J., shipwright
104. Carlisle, John, pensioner
114. Riddell, F., plumber

Stroud Street
off Sandy Row

   1. Side door
   3. Dunwoody, George
   5. Hawthorne, Edward
   7. Macaulay, J., car owner
                                ________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Mackie, Wm., painter
   8. Robinson, H., labourer
 10. Young, E.
 12. Moore, Wilson, painter
 14. Shannon, Wm., grocer

Sturgeon Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Clark, Jno., labourer
   3. Blair, Jas., labourer
   5. McIlroy, Mrs.
   7. Crooks, Mrs.
   9. Watters, Mrs.
 11. Adams, Mrs.
 13. Kinkaid, S., labourer
 15. Coolo, Saml., labourer
 17. Buchanan, W., brick layer
 19. Reid, Alex., labourer
 21. Smith, Thomas, labourer
                                ________

   2. Vacant
   4. Shields, Wm., labourer
   6. Bell, Saml., labourer
   8. Montgomery, Alex., labourer
 10. Carroll, John, watchman
 12. Mawhinney, Mrs.
 14. Kincaid, Saml., labourer
 16. McBriar, Jas., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Bell, Mrs.
 22. McKeown, Mrs.

Sugarfield Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Coulter, Mrs.
   9. Magill, W., fireman
 11. Jones, John, engine driver
 13. Collins, E., carter
 15. King, Frank, labourer
 17. Montgomery, J., labourer
 19. Cardwell, Thos., labourer
 21. Gilmour, Mary
 23. Robinson, W., labourer
 25. Barclay, W., house painter
 27. McDonnell, G., moulder
 29. Byron, Mary
 31. Bradley, D. P., spirit grocer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 33. Burns, Margaret
 35. Gilmour, W., labourer
 37. Gordon, Jas., grinder
 39. McCleery, Saml., fitter
 41. Davis, James, labourer
 43. Douey, Mrs.
 45. Millar, Annie
 47. Connolly, Thos., labourer
 49. Bell, Wm., rougher
 51. McCoy, Mrs.
 53. Whiteside, Mrs.
 55. McGarry, Mrs.
 57. Hinds, Robert, moulder
 59. Vacant
 61. Pilson, Saml., labourer
 63. Fenning, Arthur, van driver
 65. Edgar, J., weaver
 67. Rea, Joseph, labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. Dougherty, Lena
 73. Edgar, W., labourer
 75. Carroll, Robt., labourer
 77. McCutcheon, H., iron turner
 79. Gilmore, Thos., labourer
 81. Evans, J., fitter
 83. Cochrane, Wm., labourer
 85. Greenaway, W. J., watchman
 87. Ross, Mrs.
 89. Millar, Alex., moulder
 91. Blair, Maggie
 93. McErlane, Jas., labourer
 95. Dickson, Jas., moulder
 97. Grainger, R. G., lamp lighter
 99. Jones, Chris, labourer
101. Carson, Robt., engineer
103. Templeton, A.
105. Thornberry, Agnes
107. Lynn, M., carter
109. Martin, Andw., porter
111. Vacant
113. Gamble, Jas., van driver
115. Shaw, Jos., labourer
117. Millar, W. J., coal vendor
..........Haddow Street intersects
                               ________

                           [left hand side]
   2. Beattie, A., publican
   4. Pink, E., joiner
       Salvation Army Hall
 58. Collier, A., builder
 60. Percy, Hugh, moulder
 62. Cathcart, D., platers' helper
 64. Black, Ed., mechanic
 66. McGrath, R., labourer
 68. Pepper, Jas., labourer
 70. Taylor, Thos., labourer
 72. Kayes, Joseph, labourer
 74. Stevenson, Mrs.
 76. Teggart, Robt., blacksmith
 78. Clyde, W., moulder
 80. Montgomery, Mrs.
 82. Atkinson, A., preparing master
 84. Currie, Joseph, fitter
 86. Anderson, Jos., labourer
 88. Lewis, D., fitter
 90. Mullan, Wm., fitter
 92. Gilmore, Mrs.
 94. Kerr, Charlotte
 96. Hooke, Mary
 98. McKay, Alex., labourer
100. Sweet, Geo., painter
102. Gracey, Ellen
104. McCleery, John, mechanic
106. Gillespie, Mrs.
108. Campbell, Alfred, labourer
110. Lewis, Edward, fitter
112. Barton, Chas., plumber
114. Burns, Mrs.
116. Cochrane,. S., flax dresser
118. Armstrong, Mrs.
120. Gamble, Eliza
122. Milliken, Andw., labourer
124. Smyth, Wm., grinder
126. Smith, Robt., fitter
128. White, James
130. Gibson, James
132. Braiden, Jas., labourer
134. Robinson, Agnes
136. Young, Mary
138. Steenson, John, labourer
140. Adair, Alex., moulder
142. Willis, J., carding master
144. Smyth, Mary
146. Bryans, John, blacksmith
148. McCappin, T., labourer
150. Carson, Jos.
152. Baker, Mrs.
154. Brown, F., labourer
156. England, Jos., moulder
158. Robinson, D., labourer
160. Long, Miss
162. Martin, Mary
164. Richmond, Henry
166. Rowan, Ellen
168. Cardwell, Robt.
170. McKeown, E., labourer
172. McCrea, H., iron turner
174. Vacant
176. Sedgwick, Robt., yarn bundler
178. McCarthy, Robt., linen lapper
180. McClure, Jas., preparing master
182. Side door

Sugarhouse Entry
Waring Street to High Street

   4. Globe Furnishing Co.'s Stores
   6. McAlinden, Hugh
8, 10. McGlade, P. & F., Bambridge Bar

Suir Street
Oldpark Road to Lee Street

   3. Side door
   5. Corbett, Mrs.
   7. Robinson, Margaret
   9. Johnston, Jas., porter
 11. Jeffrey, D., labourer
 13. Millar, James, tailor
 15. Stewart, T., labourer
 17. Caruth, G., labourer
 19. McDowell, A., labourer
 21. Foster, Eliza
 23. Galbraith, W. J., labourer
                                ________

   2. Cunning, Miss
   4. Galway, Wm.
   6. Tweedie, Mrs.
   8. Heenan, J., carpenter
 10. Downey, Robt., labourer
 12. McKay, Robt., driver
 14. Mullan, A.

Sultan Street
Bosnia Street to Cyprus Street

   1. Cramsie, James, grocer
   3. Vacant
   5. Smith, Mary Anne
   7. Moran, Ellen
   9. McMullan, Geo., labourer
 11. Corbett, Wm., flax dresser
 13. O'Neill, Miss
 15. McAnulty, M., labourer
 17. Foley, Daniel, labourer
 19. McGlade, Jas., flax dresser
 21. Drain, A., labourer
 23. Wildridge, Robt., painter
 25. Miller, J., labourer
 27. Donnelly, Thos., labourer
 29. Corr, Chas., blacksmith
 31. McManus, Catherine
 33. Toner, P., hackler
 35. O'Neill, P., flax dresser
 37. Harkness, Saml., labourer
 39. McDonnell, Saml., labourer
 41. Hughes, A. P., labourer
 43. McCourt, Margt., grocer
..........Osman Street intersects
 45. Cregan, H., grocer
 47. O'Hagan, M. J., labourer
 49. Gillespie, James, fitter
 51. Vacant
 53. O'Neill, John, dealer
 55. Connolly, M., fireman
 57. McDonnell, Thos., labourer
 59. Gallagher, Wm., labourer
 61. Morrison, J., coach painter
 63. McAvoy, Thos., labourer
 65. McIlvenney, Jno., labourer
 67. Finlay, Joseph, labourer
 69. Donaghy, Margaret
 71. Mount, Frank, bottler
 73. Kelly, Jas., labourer
 75. Burns, Francis, labourer
 77. McManus, W. J., labourer
 79. Burns, Fras., heckler
 81. Vacant
 83. Stabling - Jas. McDonnell
                               ________

2, 4. O'Kane, Felix & Co., spirit grocers (side door)
   6. McKay, A., labourer
   8. Cramsie, W. J., saddler
 10. Stevens, Patk., labourer
 12. Keenan, A., flax dresser
 14. Maxwell, John, coal merchant
 16. Hughes, Thos., carter & dairyman
 18. Hughes, Annie
 20. Young, Mary
 22. Whinning, Hugh, tailor
 24. McCaffrey, John, soldier
 26. Cooney, Mary
 28. Carson, John, labourer
 30. McVeigh, Patk., labourer
 32. McClean, Henry, plasterer
 34. Berry, Fras., labourer
 36. Cooney, Bella
 38. McKeever, W. J., grocer
..........Osman Street intersects
 40. Harvey, B., flax dresser
 42. Canning, Wm., labourer
 44. Campbell, F., labourer
 46. Morrison, J., coach builder
 48. Walsh, John, labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Hanna, Joseph, labourer
 54. Connor, Peter, labourer
 56. Brannigan, J., tailor
 58. Morris, Maggie
 60. Smythe, H., labourer
 62. Mooney, Hugh, labourer
 64. Byrne, Francis, iron turner
 66. McCann, Jane
 68. O'Kane, Jane
 70. McCabe, P., labourer
 72. McEnteggart, B., labourer
 74. Cramsie, W. J., saddler
 76. Lappin, Mrs.
 78. McSourley, Patk., labourer
80, 82. Vacant

Summer Street
Clifton Park Avenue to Malone Street

..........Avoca Street intersects
 15. Bryson, John, clerk
 17. Stewart, Agnes
 19. Robinson, W. J., coachman
 21. Sloan, Mrs.
 23. Dwyer, Thos., mechanic
 25. Given, Wm., storeman
 27. McNeill, Hugh, painter
 29. Jamieson, Jno., foreman builder
 31. Edwards, P., prison warder
 33. Bannister, Hugh
       Vacant yard
 51. Quinn, David, fettler
 53. Herron, J., ex- constable R.I.C.
 55. Storey, Mary Annie
 57. Vacant
59, 61. Mallon, Chas., spirit grocer
                                 ________

   2. Reid, J., grocer
   4. Vacant
   6. Gallagher, Jas., prison warder
   8. Connor, Mary
 10. Ballantine, Mrs.
 12. Maccabe, T., compositor
 14. Vacant
       yard for cattle and storage
 22. Caldwell, D., carpenter
 24. Burns, P., school teacher
 26. McClean, Chas., brass finisher
 28. Wilson, Mrs.
..........Shannon Street intersects
 30. Bagley, Thos., joiner
 32. Flack, David, painter
 34. Thompson, Maggie
 36. McConkey, T., brick layer
 38. Thompson, J. A., plumber
 40. Ritchie, Mrs.
 42. McCormack, D., pensioner
 44. Jackson, J., carpenter
 46. Torbitt, A., fireman
 48. Reid, Robt., blacksmith
 50. Hanson, Sarah, confectioner

Summerhill Street
off Avoca Street

   1. Boyd, Miss Anna
   3. McKimm, Mrs.
   5. Phoenix, Jos., clerk
   7. Crooks, William
   9. Kirkpatrick, Wm., labourer
 11. Edmondson, Miss Margt.
       Houses in course of erection
                               ________

   2. Hooke, Samuel
   4. Sproat, Isaac, fitter
   6. McNeice, G., boiler maker
   8. Rainey, David, joiner
 10. McCartney, J., commission agent
 12. Vacant
       Houses in course of erection

Sunbury Avenue
off Cyprus Avenue

                             [right hand side]
   1. Brown, J. H., agent
   3. Stalker, P., dyer & finisher
   5. King, Mrs.
   7. Holden, Mrs.
   9. Kane, Lizzie
 11. Caughey, Thos. A., manager
 13. Drysdale, W., draughtsman
 15. Chambers, J., draper
                                ________

                             [left hand side]
                                 Ingledene
   2. McConnell, Wm.
   4. McKinstry, Samuel
                             Vryburg Villas
   6. Stevenson, Mrs.
   8. Kirkwood, Adam
 10. Gordon, S., linen merchant
 12. McGruther, A., foreman pattern maker
                             Sunbury Villas
 14. Smith, Miss
 16. Todd, Wm. Ross

Sunnyside Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Dorman, Wm., car owner
   3. McCartney, T., labourer
   5. Radcliffe, E., litho printer
   7. Lambden, Mrs. Bridget
..........Primrose Street intersects
 17. Connolly, Mrs.
 19. McConville, Daniel, labourer
..........Gipsey Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 39. Lonsdale, Robert, boots
                           Sunnyside Terrace
 41. Keeley, Mrs.
 43. McNabb, Mrs.
 45. Fisher, Geo T., engineer G.P.O.
 47. Hampton, Adam, plumber
 49. Vacant
 51. Clawson, Samuel, clerk
 53. Stranaghan, Thomas, labourer
                                Whitehall
       The Edgar Home Laundry - Mrs. Hutchinson, matron
                                ________

 14. Jelly, Hugh, van driver
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Houston, John, carpenter
 22. Cooke, Wm., grocers assistant
 24. McIntyre, John, carter
 26. McIlvenny, John, labourer
 28. Gibson, Jas., gardener
 30. Keown, Mrs.
 32. Hawthorn, Adam, gardener
 34. Lavery, Edw., gardener
 36. McCrea, Miss Mary
 38. Duncan, W. J., shirt cutter
 40. Rea, Hugh, baker
 42. Wright, Robt., labourer

Sunwich Street
off Ravenhill Avenue

   1. Agnew, Richd., yardman
   3. Baxter, Richard, sail maker
   5. King, John, carpenter
   7. Coates, Mrs. Annie
   9. Black, Mrs. Mary
 11. Millar, Jno., bread server
 13. Meneilly, Samuel, brick layer
 15. Patterson, R. J., carter
 17. Chambers, Wm., labourer
 19. Allen, John, labourer
 21. McGimpsey, Thos., fireman
       Ross, Saml., stabling yard

Surrey Street
off Lisburn Road

                                 Surrey Villas
   1. Nelson, S., R.I.C. pensioner
   3. Latimer, Miss, teacher
   5. Deacon, John Gillespie
   7. Hockmin, Miss
   9. Purdie, John, bookkeeper
 11. Jardin, Mrs.
 13. Painter, Mrs.
 15. Stewart, John, insurance inspector
 17. Anderson, Allan, bookkeeper
 19. Campbell, John, pensioner
 21. Armstrong, T., block printer
 23. Vacant
 25. Cheyne, Thos., plumber
 27. McMaster, J., shoe maker
 29. Bradshaw, Margt.
 31. Brown, James
 33. Adams, J., labourer
 35. Graham, Arthur, grocer
 37. Agnew, Mrs.
 39. Parkinson, John, painter
 41. Lavery, Joseph
 43. Dornan, Thos., male nurse
 45. Mahaffie, James, gardener
 47. Taylor, Chas., driller
 49. Lindsay, R., fitter
 51. Watson, Jas., bread server
 53. Dunbar, W. J., R.I.C.
 55. Foster, R., brass finisher
 57. Fee, Hugh, clerk
                                 ________

                                 Surreyvale
   2. McClarnon, W., tobacconist
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Cupples, J. W., draper
 10. Currie, Arthur, carpenter
 12. Blythe, T., clerk
 14. Pinanzo, Mrs.
 16. Adams, W., motor driver
 18. Pollock, John
 20. Hill, Joseph, warehouseman
 22. Warren, Jas., carpenter
 24. O'Neill, J., grocer
 26. McLaughlin, R., tank maker
 28. Rosboro, Wm., clerk
 30. Cassels, J., rent agent
 32. Kelso, Jos., bread server
 34. Boyce, Hugh, coach builder
 36. Chancellor, John, linen lapper
 38. Ardill, George T.
 40. Tweedie, Wm., gardener
 42. Ward, Frank, tram conductor
 44. Duffey, John, R.I.C.
 46. Graham, R., labourer
 48. Stockman, J., gardener
 50. Wylie, Hodgen
 52. Gribbon, George
 54. Greenan, John, labourer
 56. Rosney, Wm., assurance agent
 58. Coulter, Richd., labourer
 60. Craig, William
 62. Hensby, Walter, solicitor
 64. Lilburn, Samuel
 66. Glendinning, Alex., clerk
 68. McGee, P., spirit grocer
 70. Hamilton, John, upholsterer

Susan Street
off Newtownards Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. Craig, Robert
 1a. Johnston, Thomas
   3. Mathews, T., rivetter
   5. Matthews, Geo.,. machineman
   7. Kerr, W., labourer
   9. Johnston, Edw., labourer
 11. McTear, Robt., labourer
..........Duke Street intersects
 13. Scott, R. H., plumber
 15. Salmon, Jas., rivetter
 17. Larmour, Mary
 19. Brown, Thos., machineman
 21. Green, Jos., labourer
 23. Lavery, R., smiths' helper
 25. Patton, Wm., baker
 27. Lavery, J., labourer
 29. Dickson, Geo., driller
 31. Elliott, Thos., ship carpenter
 33. McCurdy, J., carpenter
 35. Smyth, Saml., clerk
 37. Faulkner, R., moulder
 39. Hutchinson, W. J., tinsmith
 41. Martin, Hry., pork curer
 43. Miller, Fred., foreman
 45. Bushell, Wm. G., joiner
 47. Russell, Thos., mechanic
 49. Agar, Wm., labourer
 51. Watson, Wm. J., labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Bibby, Wm., moulder
 57. Nelson, Wm., shoe maker
                                ________

                             [left hand side]
       Westbourne N.S. - prin. Alex. Grogan; res., 8 Ashgrove, Bloomfield. Infants' School - prin., Matilda Wybrants
.........Thistle Street intersects
   4. Haveron, John, caulker
   6. Duncan, A., pattern maker
   8. McCutcheon, Mrs. Mary
 10. Loughead, Alex., joiner
 12. Ritchie, David, joiner
 14. Blake, James, seaman
 16. Kilpatrick, T., brass finisher
 18. Donaldson, Jos., fitter
 20. Bruce, Danl., fitter
 22. Corbett, Wm., labourer
 24. Arthur, Hugh, tailor
 26. Jackson, Albert, boiler man
 28. Nulty, Mrs. Kate
 30. Altimas, Jno., pensioner
 32. Vacant
 34. Harry, B., labourer
 36. Wilson, W. G., cabinet maker
 38. Campbell, Alex., boiler maker

Sussex Place
Joy Street to Alfred Street

   1. St. Joseph's Convent of Mercy - Sister Mary Frances Kirwan, superioress
       St. Malachy's Convent National School - Sisters of Mercy, principals
..........Rathbone Street intersects
5, 7. Ireland, James & Co., woollen and tweed manufacturers
                                 ________

   2. Savage, A. & H., spirit grocer
   4. Magee, Miss Maria
   6. McAlinden, Miss Sarah J.
   8. Purdy, Jos., M.R.C.V.S.
 10. Byrne, Mary
 12. Mitchell, Mrs. Ellen
 14. Vacant
 16. Geoghan, Jane
 18. McCullough, Jas. H., rsnt

Sussex Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Side door
   3. Jaeger, Jas., butcher
   5. East End Social Club
   7. Thompson, Rbt., harbour constable
   9. Sherria, Mrs. Jane
 11. McCappen, Jas., painter
 13. Thomas, Wm., sailor
 15. McAllister, Jas., boatman
17, 19. McClarnon, Mrs. I.
..........Cross Street intersects
 21. Patterson, Mrs.
 23. Montgomery, Wm., labourer
 25. Harrison, S., labourer
 27. McCune, Alex., labourer
 29. Kumeth, Mrs. Mary
 31. Callie, Wm., labourer
 33. Thompson, James, labourer
 35. McCracken, Jos., labourer
 37. Wilson, Jas., carter
 39. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 41. Gourley, Patk., labourer
 43. Fry, Mrs. Margaret
 45. McMinn, Mrs. Ann
 47. Robinson, Mrs. Margaret
 49. McNeice, David, gas fitter
 51. Kilpatrick, Hugh, labourer
 53. McClelland, Mrs. Mary A,.
 55. Hanna, Chas., carter
 57. Patterson, Mrs.
 59. Miller, Mrs. Mary
..........Dale Street intersects
 61. Donnelly, Jos., labourer
 63. Kelly, Patk., labourer
 65. Boyle, Jas., labourer
 67. McAlevey, Mrs. Sarah
 69. Smith, Lizzie
 71. Allen, Mrs. Lizzie
 73. Orrell, Mrs. Mary
 75. Magee, John, labourer
 77. Graham, Mrs.
 79. Gourley, Ann
 81. Mulholland, Ann
 83. Dickson, Miss C.
 85. McKee, John, upholsterer
 87. Scott, Mary Ann
 89. Kelly, Wm., flax dresser
 91. Coogan, James, labourer
 93. Murdock, Wm., slater
 95. McGookin, Archie, labourer
 97. Cullen, John, sailor
 99. Mahaffey, Thos., labourer
101. Vacant
103. Side door

Swift Street
off Woodstock Road

   9. Belfast Corporation Yard
 11. Wilson, R., labourer
 13. Wilson, Grace
 15. Blair, Jane
 17. McCauley, W. H., street inspector
 19. Clyde, John, labourer
 21. White, Robert, labourer
 23. Bonner, Jas., labourer
 25. Barronwell, F., confectioner
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 27. Lundy, Alex., labourer
 29. Glover, W., coach builder
 31. McLarnon, Eliza
 33. O'Neill, J., spirit grocer
..........Victor Street intersects
 35. Crawford, David, labourer
 37. Cotton, David, labourer
 39. Angus, Robt. J., labourer
 41. Ennis, Hugh, labourer
 43. McIlroy, Wm. J., labourer
 45. Pollock, Moses, carter
47, 49. Vacant
..........Glenwherry Street intersects
 51. Halliday, James, baker
53, 55. Vacant
 57. Mercer, W. J., labourer
 59. Dyer, Geo., labourer
 61. Shearer, Joseph, labourer
 63. McIlroy, Joseph, labourer
 65. Murphy, A., confectioner
                                ________

   4. Collins, Hugh, carter
   6. Nicholl, Mary
   8. Mitchell, Andrew, carter
 10. Weatherup, Saml., labourer
 12. Atkinson, James, labourer
 14. Johnston, Jas.
 16. Sloan, Robt., labourer
 18. Magill, W., labourer
 20. Blair, Martin, labourer
 22. Blaney, J., seaman
 24. Green, Saml., sawyer
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 26. Quinn, John, labourer
 28. Vincent, McKellar, driller
 30. Glass, Danl., painter
 32. Rogan, Isabella
 34. Gibson, Mrs.
 36. Vacant
 38. McCausland, W. J., labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Abbott, R., reel maker
 44. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 46. Russell, Alfred, labourer
 48. Lewis, J., seaman
 50. Chambers, Jos., labourer
 52. Aiken, Robt., labourer
 54. Chambers, R., strapper
 56. Ewart, Agnes
 58. Parkinson, J., cellar man
 60. Hamilton, Sam., labourer
 62. Parker, John, labourer
 64. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
 66. Hanna, John, confectioner

Sydenham Avenue
off Holywood Road
Strandtown

                              [right hand side]
                                Dehra Lodge
       Vacant
                                   Fernville
       Macoun, Mrs.
                                 The Lodge
       Inebriate Home - Miss R. Clarke, matron
                                   Cooleen
       Barkley, Wm. H., coal merchant
                                   Benmore
       McComish, John
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
                          Edgecumbe Cottages
       Kirkpatrick, Hugh, gardener
       Ross, James, labourer
                            Kinedar Cottages
   1. Donnelly, John, coach man
   2. Linden, S., gardener
                             Kinedar House
       Jaffe, Sir Otto, J.P., linen merchant

Sydenham Park
off Holywood Road
Strandtown

                              [left hand side]
                               Cranethorpe
   2. Vint, Mrs.
                               Evelyn Lodge
   4. Vacant
       Hill's Hall
                                  ________

                              [right hand side]
                                 Ravensdale
   1. Browne, Thos. H., J.P.
                                 Albert Villa
   3. Lytle, Mrs.
                                Beechwood
   5. Campbell, J., manufacturer & contractor
                                 Rathcoole
   7. Vacant
                            Brandon Tower
   9. Vacant
 11. Hanna, Julius, manager of Musgrave Ltd.
                                   Lisavon
 13. Cramsie, John, J.P., auctioneer

Sydenham Road
off Queen's Quay

       Barkley, W. M., & Sons, coal depot
       Gowan, S. & Co. (depot)
       Allen, W. H., Son & Co. Ltd., electrical engineers - F. W. Parkinson, manager
       Hall, J. & E., Ltd., engineers - J. Harrison, manager
       Bell & Burnie, insulators & contractors
       Cohen, George, Son & Co., scrap metal merchants - Frank Barnes, manager
       McLachlin & Ross, copperworks
       Baltic Firewood Co. Ltd. - sawmills and timber yard, Wallace Orchard, managing director
       Dining Hall - Alex. Moir, proprietor
       McPherson & Todd, stables
       Working Men's Dining Rooms, F. Finn
       Dining Rooms - John Swan
       Armstrong, John, dining rooms
                                 ________

..........Macart Road intersects
       McMullan, Thomas, & Co., stores & stables
       Mulligan, James, yardman
..........Queen's Road intersects

Sylvan Street
off Rosevale Street

   2. Nimmons, Jas., painter
   4. Cathcart, James, clerk
   6. Cowan, William, cutter
   8. Baxter, John, tram conductor
 10. Burke, W. J., R.I.C.
 12. Mulholland, J. A., sail maker
 14. McGregor, Peter, coppersmith
 16. Tilson, F., gardener
 18. Truesdale, F., tram conductor
 20. Lavery, Saml., labourer
 22. McMordie, Saml., cloth passer
 24. Hosack, Alex., engineer
 26. Baxter, W. J., linen lapper
 28. Sherry, Isaac C., cutter

Symons Street
off Roden Street

   1. Green, Daniel, carter
   3. Mills, Jas., coach builder
   5. McQuoid, John, joiner
   7. Stevenson, W., hotel porter
   9. Kane, Catherine
 11. Gregg, Robt., brick layer
 13. Magee, D., fireman
                                ________

   2. Cavan, Wm. J., grocer
   4. Thompson, Joseph, fireman
   6. McAnally, Margaret
   8. McAnally, Jos., cloth passer
 10. Wilkinson, Elizabeth
 12. Gorman, James, carpenter
 14. Molyneaux, Robt., dealer
 16. Clarke, Alex., labourer
 18. Rodgers, Isaac, labourer
 20. Price, Thos., porter
 22. Richardson, Thos., plater
 24. Hanna, Alex., cabinet maker
 26. Dowey, Thos., labourer

Syringa Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Gaw, Lizzie
   3. O'Neill, Eliza
   5. McMaster, Nellie
   7. Barnes, Elizabeth
   9. Barnes, Samuel, rivetter
 11. Erwin, Hugh, carpenter
 13. Larmour, Mrs.
 15. McCluskey, Bern., bread server
 17. Parker, Jos., car driver
 19. Murray, Jas., carpenter
 21. Thompson, J., brass founder
 23. McClean, R., coal dealer
 25. Byrne & Co., spirit grocers
                                ________

   2. Johnson, Susan
   4. Sye, Mrs.
   6. McClung, John, preparing master
   8. McCready, S., Insurance agent
 10. Kidd, Mary
 12. McConnell, Eliza
 14. Duncan, John, labourer
 16. Milliken, Wm., clerk
 18. Drain, Mary Ann
 20. Jenkins, R., naval pensioner

ST

St. Alban's Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

   1. Sinclair, Hill, teacher
   3. Ellis, Thos., evangelist
   5. Fogherty, W. G., upholsterer
   7. Rodgers, Mrs. Annie
   9. Johnston, Jas., tailor
 11. Howard, Thos., packer
 13. Atherton, Jos., bottle maker
 15. Cunliffe, W., glass bottle maker
 17. Campbell, Mrs. Isabella
 19. Menary, John, clerk
 21. Daley, Thos., merchant tailor
 23. Hemphill, Jos., bottle ckr.
 25. Irwin, Mrs. Susan
 27. Barnes, J. W., bottle maker
 29. Devlin, Wm. J., pawn broker
 31. Bennison, John R., bottle maker
 33. Jack, William, lithographer
 35. Anderson, David, tailor
 37. Lunn, Israel, foreman
 39. Patterson, Geo., tailor's cutter
 41. McKarnin, Mrs. Harriett
 43. Gowdy, Henry
 45. McGuinness, John, bottle maker
 47. Connor, John T., bottle maker
 49. Dickson, Wm., engraver's fitter
                                ________

   2. Rodgers, Mrs. Mary
   4. Breen, J., boatman
   6. Boyd, R., linen lapper
   8. Strange, Jas., linen lapper
 10. Montgomery, Wm. Alex., sanitary inspector
 12. McCracken, John, linen lapper
 14. Brown, Miss Mary
 16. McCallum, Miss Mary
 18. Kelly, John, bottle maker
 20. McCartney, Miss Elizabeth
 22. Gormley, Peter, bottle maker
 24. Kennedy, Margaret
 26. McDevitt, H., litho printer
 28. Robinson, W., brass finisher
 30. McLardy, Anglis, painter
 32. McConnell, Jas., foreman
 34. Bole, Isaac, engine driver
 36. Walsh, Miss Lizzie
 38. Scandrett, Annie
 40. Armstrong, Ernest, roofer
 42. Elliott, John, clerk
 44. Potts, James, motorman
 46. Ferris, H., master carpenter
 48. Calwell, Thos., tram conductor
 50. McAuley, John, builder

St. Andrew's Square North

   1. Whiteside, John, van driver
   3. McDonald, J., car owner
   5. Watson, Samuel, labourer
   7. Quail, Wm. J., labourer
   9. Robinson, M., reed maker
 11. Coburn, John, car owner
 13. Long, Alex., labourer
 15. Walker, Thos. J., labourer
 17. Elwood, Mrs.
 19. Gill, Edward, van driver
 21. Campbell, Wm., labourer
                                ________

   2. McDowell, Mrs.
   4. McIlwaine, Jno., labourer

St. Andrew's Square East
off Hope Street

   1. Hamilton, George, porter
   3. Shane, N., van driver
   5. Deyermond, Margaret
   7. Dougan, Robt., labourer
   9. Patterson, John, labourer
 11. Hardgrove, David, van man
 13. Lapping, Mrs.
 15. Devlin, J., railway porter
 17. Nelson, J., labourer
 19. Fern, Miss
 21. Halliday, Mrs.
 23. McCluskey, Jas., labourer
 25. Magee, Jas., lamp lighter
 27. Haskis, Mrs.
 29. Taylor, W. J., labourer
 31. Harvey, Elizabeth                              
                                 ________

   2. Ginniff, Jos., van man
   4. Vacant
   6. Patterson, John, mechanic

St. Andrew's Square West

   2. Side door
   4. Robinson, Wm., labourer
   6. Willis, Mrs.
   8. Beckett, Wm. J., labourer
 10. Adams, James, painter
 12. Holmes, John, labourer

St. Aubyn Street
off Shore Road

   1. Murray, D., foreman
   3. Patterson, Wm., time keeper
   5. Hyndman, Wm., rivetter
   7. Stewart, Isaac, smiths' helper
   9. Bertram, J., blacksmith
 11. Stewart, R., sailor
 13. Shaw, Wm., iron monger
 15. Blair, James, labourer
 17. Sterling, Robt., labourer
 19. Davidson, W. S., pattern maker
 21. Duncan, Nat., labourer
 23. Moseley, John, saddler
 25. Crawford, Jas., joiner
 27. Bill, D., plumber
 29. Purse, John, blacksmith
 31. Willis, J., warehouseman
                               ________

   2. Skegoniel Post Office - Mrs. Lewis, sub postmistress
   4. Side door
   6. Heatley, Walter, plater
   8. McClelland, R., holder-up
 10. Shearan. Samuel, clerk
 12. Palmer, Chas., labourer
 14. McKinley, R., joiner
 16. Drummond, W., sawyer
 18. Hutton, Robt., motorman
 20. Long, James, labourer
 22. Doherty, W., motorman
 24. Brown, Samuel, fitter
 26. Hetherington, David, joiner
 28. McCambridge, James

St. Ive's Gardens
off Stranmillis Road

   1. McMaster, Robt., superintendent Belfast City Tramways Co.
   3. Weir, Robt., linen business
   5. Walker, Jas., linen business
   7. Sands, Wm. A., bookkeeper
   9. Burns, Henry, chemist
 11. Gardner, Saml., builder
  "    Gardner, S. M., milliner & dress maker
 13. Gass, Alex., engineer
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Doherty, Mrs. Francis
 21. McCrory, Wm., designer
 23. Haffern, Wm., insurance agent
 25. Robinson, John, clerk
 27. Roddy, Jane
 29. McCausland, Mrs. L. A.
 31. McVeigh, Mrs. Margaret
                               ________

   2. Ridings, Richard
   4. Stitt, Wm., photographer
   6. Scott, Mrs.
   8. King, William, baker
 10. Guy, E. Wilson, traveller
 12. Townsley, Mrs. Mary
 14. Fuller, Mary Jane
 16. McBride, D., despatch clerk
 18. Storey, Maggie
 20. Donaldson, Geo., packer
 22. Lucas, Mrs. M.
 24. McEvoy, Mary J.
 26. McLean, Robt., ironmonger
 28. Atkinson, Jos., clerk
 30. Wright, Jos. A., compositor
 32. Currie, T. H., cloth passer
 34. Capper, Mrs. S. J.
 36. Heaney, Richd., engineer
 38. Ellis, Miss Maud
 40. Gilliland, Jas. H., clerk
 42. Monteith, J., meter inspector
 44. Roberts, Robert, traveller
 46. Montgomery, J., assistant pawn broker
 48. Robinson, Mrs. Martha

St. James Avenue
off Falls Road

                                 Moyanna
       Vacant 

                                 Roseville
       Vacant

St. James Park
off Falls Road

                                  Killowen
       Coleman, Joseph
                                  Arundel
       Vacant
                               Estate Office
       Allen, Richard, agent
                                  Avondale
       Vacant
                                   Ferndale
       Vacant
                                   Tayside
       Laird, Andrew, engineer
       Six houses vacant

St. James' Street
off Antrim Road

   1. Muscatt, Jos., wholesale warehouseman
   3. Moody, John, clerk
   5. Larmour, Mrs. E.
   7. Millar, W. J., weigh master
   9. Ferris, James, motor man
 11. Downing, Richd., cabinet maker
 13. Wright, James, clerk
 15. Manson, John, clerk
 17. Owens, J. S., photographer
 19. Ritchie, W.
                                ________

 2a. McKeown, Randall, labourer
   2. Alexander, Miss
   4. Leggett, Sergt.-Major W. E., gymnastic instructor
   6. Smith, Alex., warehouseman
   8. Millward, T., sergt.-major Army Service Corps
 10. Nicholl, Wm., iron founder
 12. Hawe, Susan

St. John's Avenue
off Ormeau Road, Corner of Rosetta Terrace

                            Victoria Terrace
   1. McKeag, H., linen business
   3. Bryant, George H.
   5. McQuitty, James

St. Jude's Avenue
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

                                  Mayfield
       Downey, Thos., mang. clerk
                                Windown
   3. Moffett, Wm., traveller
   5. McConchie, Wm., traffic manager of Larne and Stranraer Steamship Co.
                                  Miaville
   7. Parke, A. J.
                               Foylemore
   9. Hunter, Mrs. Ellen
 11. Barry, Mrs.
                                ________

       St. Jude's Rectory - Rev. W. H. Davis, M.A., incumbent of St. Jude's Church of Ireland
                                 Bredaville
   4. Williams, C. D., gun merchant
   6. Walker, W. H., commission agent
   8. McCreadie, Alex., commission agent
 10. Wadsworth, A. R., commercial traveller
 12. Macnaughton, Alfred, cashier of Murray, Sons, & Co. Ltd.
  "    Macnaughton, Robt., secretary of Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson, & Co., The Bank Buildings
 14. Hunter, J., manufacturer
                               Fotheringay
 16. Adams, D., manager
 18. Hawthorne, H., linen business
 20. Armstrong, Miss, dress maker
 22. Menary, Mrs. Jane
 24. Dixon, Mrs.
 26. Maclean, Alex., accountant
 28. Orr, John, manager
 30. Despard, George
 32. Parker, Allen F., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
 34. McMurray, Mrs.

St. Kilda Street
off Ballarat Street

   1. Convery, C., spirit grocer
   3. O'Dell, Harry, labourer
   5. McDowell, Joseph, carpenter
   7. Sludden, John, labourer
   9. Hawthorne, Jas., labourer
 11. Mullen, James, labourer
 13. Beattie, Samuel
 15. Hyde, Archie, tenter
 17. Reid, Wm., moulder
 19. Henry, Joseph, plasterer
 21. McHenry, Wm., coal man
 23. Murphy, James, labourer
 25. Cooke, Wm., watchman
 27. Crilly, William, planer
 29. Vacant
 31. Crilly, Thos., machine man
 33. Reid, Wm., seaman
 35. Thompson, Wm., carter
37, 39. Vacant
 41. Cromie, Aex., labourer (Alex)
 43. Wardlow, R., compositor
 45. Vacant
 47. Turnbull, T., boiler maker
 49. Patterson, Elias, labourer
51 to 63. Vacant
 65. Todd, Johnston, pensioner
 67. Vacant
 69. Watson, Mrs. Annie
 71. Spence, Geo., engineer
 73. Byrne, Chas., baker
 75. McShane, P., wholesale butter & egg merchant
                                ________

       Barkley, R., grocer (side door)
   2. Scarr, Wm., labourer
   4. Wann, Mrs. Ann
   6. Purvis, Miss Lizzie
 12. Thompson, Saml., labourer
14 to 18. Vacant
 20. Herne, Wm., labourer
 22. Hendron, John, labourer
 24. Patterson, J., craneman
 26. Vacant
 28. McCready, T., motor man
 30. Scott, John, tailor
 32. Brisbaine, Jos., labourer
 34. Bloomer, Sarah
 36. Campbell, Jas., shirt cutter
 38. Nelson, James, labourer

St. Leonard's Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Connolly, John, driller
   3. Smith, Saml., labourer
   5. Thompson, J., rivetter
   7. Phoenix, Arthur J., labourer
   9. Coffee, Saml., labourer
 11. Pepper, Wm., blacksmith
 13. Carlisle, James, foreman
 15. McMaster, Saml., labourer
 17. Wallace, Robt., rivetter
 19. McVeigh, Thos., driller
 21. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 23. Drysdale, Robt., labourer
 25. Mulree, Jas., sailor
 27. Kinghan, W. C., labourer
 29. Fleming, Walter
 31. Houston, Wm. H., brick layer
 33. Houston, D., labourer
 35. Gordon, John, labourer
 37. Gordon, W., labourer
 39. Marno, Leslie, labourer
 41. Douglas, Saml., labourer
 43. McDowell, Lizzie
 45. Gillespie, Saml., caulker
 47. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
49, 51. Brady, P. & L., spirit grocer
 53. Hewitt, Wm., boot maker
 55. Peden, Joseph, labourer
 57. Middleton, John, tailor
 59. Ritchie, Wm., painter
 61. McCready, John, sailor
 63. Elliott, Thos., blacksmith
 65. Wilson, John, boiler maker
 67. Devine, Saml., blacksmith
 69. Orr, James, joiner
 71. McFadden, John, painter
 73. Vacant
 75. Millar, Wm., labourer
 77. Barber, Thos., labourer
 79. Morrow, Saml., lamp lighter
 81. Nicholl, Jane
 83. Turner, John, labourer
 85. Cloughey, M., driller
 87. Coulter, Saml., caulker
89, 91. Vacant
 93. Walls, Andrew, labourer
 95. Vacant
 97. Hawthorne, H., caulker
 99. Somerset, Saml., labourer
101. Vacant
103. Young, Robt., labourer
105. McCormick, Jas., joiner
107. Forrester, Florence
109. McGorman, Thos., labourer
111. Noble, R., driller
113. Robinson, John, driller
115. Kirk, Phillip, driller
117. Pendleton, Wm. J., labourer
119. Side door
                                ________

   2. Cochrane, Elizabeth
   4. Harland, Henry, labourer
   6. Black, Wm., carter
   8. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 10. Picken, Wm. Jas., labourer
 12. Miller, Robt., blacksmith
 14. Pepper, Mary
 16. Grant, Saml., boiler maker
 18. McCormick, John, labourer
 20. Glenfield, Campbell, labourer
22 to 26. Vacant
 28. Shaw, Wm., labourer
 30. Sloan, James, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Southern, Fras., plater
 36. Vacant
 38. Allison, John
 40. McIlwrath, Jane
 42. White, David, labourer
 44. Calvert, Wm., driller
 46. Vacant
 48. Stevenson, Jane
 50. McClelland, Sarah
 52. Drew, John, labourer
54, 56. Vacant
 58. Crilly, Robt., labourer
 60. Hinds, John, labourer
62, 64. Vacant
 66. Gordon, Alex., labourer
 68. McMullan, A., shipwright
 70. Gillespie, R., boiler maker
72, 74. Vacant
 76. Bailey, Robt., boiler maker
 78. Rea, James, blacksmith
 80. Crossley, Robt., labourer
 82. Armstrong, Thos., labourer
 84. Willis, Agnes
 86. Johnston, James
 88. Vacant
 90. Mahood, Jas., boat builder
 92. McBurney, Margaret
 94. Carson, Geo., shipwright
 96. McKinney, D., driller
 98. Patterson, D., brick layer
100. Wilson, Richd., labourer
102. Gouldie, Jas., joiner
104. Bell, Stafford, driller
106. Marshall, Saml., labourer
108. Wallace, Jas., labourer

St. Mary's Street
off Danube Street

   1. Killow, Thos., linen lapper
   3. Montgomery, M. A.
   5. Menzie, Sarah
   7. Hunter, A., grocer's assistant
   9. McMillen, Jas., labourer
 11. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 13. McConnell, Mrs.
 15. Garrett, Richd., solderer
 17. McVicker, Jas., labourer
 19. Kyle, Alex., joiner
 21. Cochrane, H., baker
 23. Magowan, James, labourer
                               ________

   2. Jessie, Alex., labourer
   4. Connolly, Samuel, labourer
   6. Bustard, Thos., labourer
   8. Nimmons, Robt., painter
 10. Crowe, Chas., labourer
 12. Roper, Alfred, clerk
 14. Peacock, J., labourer
 16. Dickson, J., hackle setter
 18. Davis, George
 20. Wightman, Wm., greaser
 22. McGowan, S., glass embsr.
 24. Belshaw, Robt., red leader
 26. McVeigh, Wm., carpenter
 28. Smith, Joseph, baker

St. Paul's Street
York Street to Abbey Street West

   1. Wilson, Geo., carpenter
   2. Lunn, W., caulker
   3. Thomas, R., hackle setter
   4. McCuaig, Mrs.
   5. Dawson, Alex., labourer
   6. Foster, James, rivetter
   7. Hamilton, Alex., plater
   8. Currie, Wm. J., clerk
   9. Laughlin, David, rivetter
 10. Dixon, Jno., boiler maker
 11. Millar, J., boiler maker
 12. McNally, D., engine driver
 13. McCormick, J., ship carpenter

St. Vincent Street
off Shore Road

   1. Rea, Geo., plumber
   3. Richmond, E., linen lapper
   5. Bunting, Wm., engineer
   7. Kennedy, Jos., motorman
   9. Clements, James, painter
 11. Wilson, Edward, shipwright
 13. Wilson, John, fitter
 15. Gough, Henry, painter
 17. Rogan, Hugh, engine driver
 19. Magee, Hry., boiler maker
 21. Gibson, Saml., engine driver
 23. Murdoch, John, joiner
                               ________

   2. McConnell, Thos., stone cutter
   4. Markham, T. M., store keeper
   6. McKinney, Thos., joiner
   8. Fowler, Albert, foreman
 10. Snoddy, Wm., ship carpenter
 12. Connell, Wm., shipwright
 14. McKillen, Nat., joiner
 16. Anderson, Jas., boilermaker
 18. Smilie, John, plater

 
 

A

( Ab - AL )  (AL - An )  ( An - Az )

B

( Ba - Bed )  ( Bed - Bet )  ( Bev - Bri )

( Bri - By )

C

( Cab - Cas )  ( Carn - Cham )

( Cham - Clan )  ( Clar - Colle )

( Colle - Cosg )  ( Coun - Cypr )

D

( Dag - Donegall Ave. )

( Donegall Lane - Donegore )

( Donny - Dys )

E

All One Page

F

All One Page

G

All One Page

H

All One Page

I J K

All One Page

L

(Lab - Lim) (Lin - Lyons)

M

(Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)

N  O  P

All One Page

 Q  R

All One Page

 S  St

All One Page

 T  U  V

All One Page

W  X  Y  Z

All One Page