LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 


1943 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1943 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Abbey Road
from King's Road to Summerhill Avenue
Outside Municipal Boundary

                                    Wilbor
   Patterson, William, secretary
                               Brae Norrel
   Carson, James, cabinet maker

Abbey Street West
at 32 Hanna Street

   1 to 5 Vacant

Abbeydale Gardens
off Abbeydale Park

   1. Pritchard, Saml., manager
   3. Hamilton, Robt. H., R.U.C.
                                 __________

   2. Wilson, John G., manager
   4. Vacant
       Vacant ground
   6. Christie, Wm., merchant
   8. Christie, Richard, painter
 10. Miller, Andrew, fitter
 12. Lemon, H. M., cashier
 14. Quigley, ?, R.U.C.
 16. McCann, Edwd., civil servant
 18. Ellison, Dr. T. E.
 20. Porter, J., foreman

Abbeydale Park
from 626 Crumlin Road to Abbeydale Gardens

   1. Goudy, W. C., spinning master
   3. Howard, Mrs. M.
   5. Gorfunkle, Wilfred
   7. Cranston, W.
   9. Keough, Mrs. E.
 11. Hall, F. M., bank official
 13. Boyce, Kenneth, traveller
 15. Wakefield, F. W., dyer
 17. Boyd, R., damask mounter
 19. Mulholland, Miss
 21. Moore, R., R.U.C.
 23. Blakely, J., designer
 25. Brookes, E., R.U.C.
 27. Stewart, R. G., draper
                                __________

   2. Carrothers, James
   4. Boyle, Mrs. J.
   6. Hillary, Geo., grocer
   8. McMaster, John, overlooker

Abbot Street
at 56 Lavinia Street

   1. Monteith, David
   3. Gribbon, W. J., tram man
   5. Harper, J., electrician
   7. Aiken, John, watchman
   9. Willis, E., labourer
 11. Macauley, Thomas
 13. McCormick, Lewis, grocer
 15. McAlister, John
 17. Morrow, Thomas, blacksmith
 19. Copeland, Wilfred
 21. Harbinson, Herbert, cleaner
 23. Nesbitt, Samuel
 25. Rafferty, John J., labourer
 27. Martin, Gilmore, labourer
 29. McAllister, James, mechanic
 31 Magowan, William
 33. Totton, Robert, joiner
 35. Gurnett, Miss
 37. Copeland, J., labourer
 39. Boyd, Mrs.
 41. Christie, R., warehouseman
 43. Woods, T., upholsterer
 45. Reid, James, labourer
 47. Boddy, C.
 49. Millar, Mrs. Sarah A.
 51. Rodgers, Mrs. E.
 53. Johnston, Thomas
 55. Hanna, Miss E.
 57. Shields, John J., porter
 59. McKee, Wm., soldier
                              __________

   2. Riddell, Wm., conductor
   4. Thomas, Edward, weaver
   6. Young, W., painter
   8. Cunningham, J., labourer
 10. Munroe, Robert, carpenter
 12. Dunwoody, Robert
 14. Reilly, R. H.
..........here is Ivanhoe Street
 16. Hamilton, David
 18. Cochrane, A.
 20. Hamilton, Wm., carter
 22. Lambert, Mrs. Agnes
 24. Store

Abercorn Basin
Queen's Quay to Queen's Road

       Milligen, John, & Co. Ltd., coalyard
       Lancashire Associated Colleries, coalyard (collieries)
..........here is Macart Road
       Greenhill Brothers Ltd., coal yard
       Kelly, John, Ltd., coalyard
       Kingsberry, Jas., Ltd.
       Lyons, R. J., & Co. (depot)
       Porter, James W., Ltd., coal depot

Abercorn Road
off Queen's Road

       Harland & Wolff Ltd.

Abercorn Street
from 20
Claremont St. to Camden St.

   1. Crawford, Jas., apron manufacturer
   3. Allen, Mrs. S.
   5. Hall, A., post office official
   7. McGrath, Mrs.
   9. McCoubrey, J.
 11. Williamson, J., printer
                                __________

      Nervous Diseases Hospital

Abercorn Street North
from 63 Leeson Street to Dunville Street

   1. Magill, Miss Lucy
   3. Lewesley, Joseph, carter
   5. McMullan, Jos., conductor
   7. Campbell, Annie, house keeper
   9. Harbinson, John, dealer
 11. Reilly, Mrs. Letitia
 13. Hamill, Mrs. Mary A.
 15. Adams, David, labourer
 17. Higgins, Thos., labourer
 19. Brannigan, Patk., labourer
 21. Johnston, Mrs. Alicia
 23. Johnston, Geo., labourer
 25. O'Neill, John, carter
 27. Mulholland, John, labourer
 29. Taggart, D., labourer
 31. Begley, Patrick, labourer
 33. Maguire, Mrs. Ester
 35. Symington, Mrs. Mary A.
 37. Curran, Thomas, labourer
                           __________

   2. McElhannan, R., confectioner
   4. Nash, Miss Mary
   6. Nash, Miss Rose, spinner
   8. Clarke, Mrs. Mary
 10. Magill, Joseph, labourer
 12. McAughey, Jas., labourer
 14. Clarke, Jas., labourer
 16. Slane, P., painter
 18. Casey, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Kane, Henry, labourer
 22. Kennedy, Catherine
 24. Brady, Mrs. M.
 26. Hodgins, Jos., labourer
 28. Toman, John, labourer
 30. Maguire, Lawrence, miller
 32. Millen, Chas., plasterer
 34. Walsh, John, labourer
 36. McShane, Mrs. T.
 38. Ruddy, Catherine
 40. Kane, Michael, labourer
 42. Steenson, Susan
 44. Murphy, Mrs. E. J.
       Gateway - Brannigan, Patk., labourer

Aberdeen Street
from 172 Shankill Road to Luke Street

1, 5. Side door
   7. McMullan, S. G., butcher
   9. White, James, plasterer
 11. Morton, Francis, labourer
 13. Reid, James, labourer
 15. Smith, Mrs. Annie
 17. Davidson, Miss L.
 19. Carlisle, Miss Mary
 21. Milliken, Robt., dairyman
 23. Donnelly, S. W., postman
 25. Carlisle, W. J., basket maker
 27. Savage, Robt., labourer
 29. Woodside, John, cleaner
 31. Allen, Mrs. Elizabeth
 33. Officer, Samuel, labourer
35 to 39. Argyle P.E. School, caretaker, Robt. Tomlinson
 41. McMaw, Edward, polisher
 43. Hermin, Hugh, labourer
 45. Orr, R.
 47. Beggs, W. J., labourer
 49. Goulds, ?
 51. Magilton, John, labourer
 53. McBride, V., carter
 55. Martin, Wm., labourer
 57. Buchanan, Miss
 59. Diven, John, labourer
 61. Robinson, Hugh, labourer
 63. Campbell, Wm., slinger
 65. Harmes, Robt., stager
 67. Cush, Nathaniel, merchant
 69. Brown, Walter
 71. Whiteside, George, grocer
 73. Carvill, John
 75. Lindrum, Wm., R.A.F.
 77. Davison, F. W., labourer
 79. Porter, Ernest, labourer
 81. Watters, Wm. J., labourer
                                __________

       Gaston, Anne, hair dresser T.N. 23073
   2. Gwyn, James, chauffeur
 2a. Cunningham, W., labourer
 2b. Smith, Mrs. M. J.
4, 6. Hunter, R., bread server
   8. Lemon, W. J., labourer
 10. Mellon, W., labourer
 12. Mussen, J., N.F.S.
 14. McIlroy, Robert, labourer
 16. Rourke, Thos., window cleaner
 18. Spence, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Kyle, William, labourer
 22. Craig, Miss Margaret
 24. McAlister, Geo., labourer
 26. Wright, C., labourer
 28. Kyle, George, salesman
 30. Nesbitt, Lawrence, labourer
 32. Carlisle, Edward
 34. Lowry, Ephraim, labourer
 36. Irwin, D., boot maker
 38. Hill, Miss N.
..........here is Linen Street
 40. McRoberts, D., labourer
 42. Elliott, Mrs. Margaret
 44. Clarke, Mrs. R.
 46. Vacant
 48. Thompson, A., labourer
 50. Lemon, Alex.
 52. Gracey, Wm., labourer
 54. Gracey, H., labourer
 56. Johnston, A., labourer
 58. Hosick, John, labourer
 60. Pherson, William
 62. Lee, Mrs.
 64. Moore, J., painter
 66. Hosick, Alfred, moulder
 68. Dowie, Jas., labourer
 70. Moore, Robt., labourer
 72. Craig, Wesley
 74. McCaw, John W.
 76. Adair, R., labourer
 78. Larmour, David
 80. Smith, Mrs. S. J.
 82. Wallace, W. C., labourer
 84. Lamont, Mary
 86. Mahood, Ellen
 88. Redpath, A., labourer
 90. Cochrane, Stanley

Abetta Parade
at 313 Beersbridge Road

   1. Thomas, J. E.
   3. Keating, Hans
   5. Shaw, J., labourer
   7. Fitzgerald, T.
   9. Reid, W.
A.R.P. Post 416
 11. Taylor, Miss Anna
 13. Buchanan, William
 15. Ralph, Stanley
 17. Cardwell, Robert
 19. McCoo, Richard
 21. McMillan, Mrs.
 23. McCoubrey, William John
 25. Cameron, R.
 27. Gibson, Mrs. Dorothy
 29. Wherry, H.
 31. Dallas, George N.
 33. Patterson, James
 35. McKelvey, Hugh
 37. Steenson, William J.
 39. Richmond, W. J.
 41. Casement, William
 43. Ferguson, Robert
 45. Hewitt, Thomas
.........here is Woodcot Avenue
       Vacant ground
........here is Glenhoy Drive
                                 __________

   2. Teer, R., shipwright
   4. Simpson, ?
   6. Livingstone, J. E., fitter
   8. Malloy, Joseph
 10. Vennard, Victor M., butcher
 12. Wilson, Alexander
 14. Greer, D., labourer
 16. Robinson, Mrs.
 18. Kerr, Joseph
 20. Stack, W.
 22. Petherick, E., plumber
 24. Valentine, Thos., labourer
 26. Millar, John
 28. Gibson, H.
 30. Chandler, Frederick
 32. Sloan, William J.
 34. Shields, Mrs. E.
 36. Hanna, J.
 38. McCarron, Mrs. Annie
 40. Johnston, John
 42. Teer, Daniel
 44. Peacock, Roger
 46. Mullan, John
 48. Gibson, Samuel
 50. Bell, Andrew
 52. Rainey, F. A.
........here is Woodcot Avenue
       vacant ground
 54. McDowell, Robert J.
 56. Carson, Joseph
 58. Burns, James, mechanic
 60. Roper, Wm. H., driver
 62. Betts, J. H.
 64. McGrillen, P.
 66. McKibben, ?

Abingdon Street
at 169 Donegall Road

   1. Hogg, Miss M. J.
   3. Keys, Allan
   5. Stewart, W. A., compositor
   7. Green, Mrs.
   9. Wardlow, William
 11. Campbell, R., motorman
 13. Gordon, William, barman
 15. Graham, Alex., tram driver
 17. Greer, A., labourer
 19. Magill, Henry, labourer
 21. Taylor, Thomas, labourer
 23. McKernan, Wm. J., labourer
 25. Neill, Mrs.
 27. Boyd, Miss L.
 29. Carlisle, George
 31. Harrison, R., labourer
 33. Woods, Joseph
 35. Caswell, Thos., tinsmith
 37. Hardy, Miss M.
 39. Murphy, Samuel
 41. Martin, James, labourer
 43. Steenson, Mary Jane
 45. Lawther, Mrs. M. A.
 47. Ferguson, Mrs.
 49. Walker, James, foreman
 51. Scott, William
 53. Law, A., carter
 55. Matier, John, labourer
 57. Walker, D., collector
 59. McKeown, Mrs.
 61. Kingsberry, Geo., labourer
 63. Walker, Francis, porter
 65. Haslet, Mrs. Caroline
 67. Neill, Mrs. Margaret
 69. Halliday, Wm., bar man
 71. Quinn, R.
 73. Campbell, Richard, labourer
 75. Doran, Edward, linen wkr.
 77. Moran, A., coppersmith
 79. Ashwood, G., labourer
 81. Wilson, Mrs. E.
 83. Hamilton, Mrs. Eliza J.
 85. Dudley, Mrs. Maria
 87. Martin, Arthur, lapper
 89. Long, John, labourer
 91. Ferguson, H., smiths' helper
 93. Harvey, Geo., store man
 95. Preston, Mrs. Mary
 97. Hutchinson, Miss Ella
 99. Caswell, John, labourer
                             __________

   2. Keough, Wm., labourer
   4. James, W. J., labourer
   6. Bridgett, Mrs. M.
   8. Wolsey, Robert, labourer
 10. Watson, Samuel, carter
 12. Irwin, Mrs.
 14. Keery, Wm., railway worker
 16. Mitchell, Mrs. M.
 18. Beggs, James, driller
 20. George, John, baker
 22. McCarthy, Mrs.
 24. Brown, David
 26. Stewart, Matthew, clerk
 28. Frazer, J., artisan

Abyssinia Street
from 73 Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. McAuley, Mrs. Mary
   3. Connolly, James, labourer
   5. McCann, Mrs. E.
   7. Bannon, John, labourer
   9. Butler, John P., brick layer
 11. Hamill, Patrick, labourer
 13. McBride, John
 15. Gorman, Mrs. F.
 17. Mallon, Miss Mary
 19. Mateer, Mrs. Mary
 21. Price, Mrs. Ellen
 23. McCardle, Mrs. E.
 25. McCann, Bernard, labourer
 27. McIlvenny, Mrs. E.
 29. Houston, John, labourer
 31. Higgins, Mrs. E.
 33. Carbine, George
 35. Neeson, Edward, labourer
 37. McCabrey, Hugh, firewatch
 39. Burke, Frank, labourer
 41. Rowan, John, joiner
 43. Grogan, Hugh, labourer
 45. Maginness, Mrs. Isabella
 47. Pollard, Josephine
 49. Hale, John, labourer
49a. Brady, Miss L.
 51. Wilson, John, saddler
 53. Smyth, Wm., stone mason
 55. Martin, Patrick
 57. Campbell, Miss Catherine
 59. Lynas, Miss Teresa
 61. Crilly, Miss Mary
 63. Poland, Bernard, boot maker
 65. O'Hanlon, Patrick, labourer
 67. Jenning, Ann, grocer
 69. Bunting, M.
 71. Gorman, John, baker
 73. Bannon, John, hair dresser
 75. Toal, Mrs. M. A.
 77. Dougan, Jas., lamp lighter
 79. Graham, Edward, labourer
 81. Kellegher, Miss May
                             __________

   2. Mooney, J.
   4. Morgan, Frank
   6. Cunningham, P. J.
   8. Wilson, David, labourer
 10. Auld, Samuel, labourer
 12. Hart, Edward, labourer
 14. Atkinson, Phillip
 16. O'Hagan, Patrick
 18. Morgan, S., labourer
 20. McMullan, Francis, fitter
 22. O'Neill, Peter, electrician
 24. O'Neill, Mrs. Margaret
 26. Cunningham, P., joiner
 28. O'Connor, Patrick, labourer
 30. Rafferty, Peter, labourer
 32. McMullen, Michael, labourer
 34. McKillen, Jos., tenter
 36. Bird, Ellen, stitcher
 38. O'Hagan, Edward, labourer
 40. McAlea, Miss Mary
 42. Campbell, Patrick, labourer
 44. Devine, James, labourer
 46. Warren, Mrs. Annie
 48. Devlin, Peter, painter
 50. Reay, Samuel, labourer
 52. McParland, Margaret
 54. Smyth, John
 56. Brammeld, Wm., labourer
 58. McAllister, Robt., lorry driver
 60. O'Neill, Edward, carter
 62. Matthews, Miss Annie
 64. McMahon, Mrs. Elizabeth
 66. Thompson, Mrs. Ellen
 68. Moreland, Maggie, reeler
 70. Hyland, H., tram conductor
 72. Smyth, Jas., labourer
 74. Armour, Wm., labourer
 76. Kelly, Mrs. Bridgett
 78. Devine, James
 80. Kelly, Mrs. B.
 82. McMahon, Patrick, labourer
 84. Magee, Mary, spinner
 86. Barr, W. J.

Academy Street
from 76 Donegall Street to Great Patrick Street

1 to 11 Vacant
 13. Morrison, Mrs.
 15. McGuinness, Mrs., confectioner
17 to 23. Vacant
 25. Flanagan, Wm., verger
27- 31 Vacant
 33. Coyle, Catherine
33a. Beltax Hire Cars Ltd., Motor Car Hirers. T.N. 27211
35 - 39 Vacant
..........here is Exchange Street
45 to 67 Vacant
 69. Purdon, W. J., rubber tyre and motor spring works
71 to 75. McBride, R. J., manufacturers' agent
 77. Benson, Mrs.
 79. Warsfold, Thos., labourer
81 to 89. Vacant
..........here is Little Edward Street
                              __________

4 to  38 vacant
..........here is Curtis Street
40 to 62. Civil Defence Stores
..........here is Brown's Row

Acton Street
from 9 Upper Riga Street to Eccles Street

   1. McCrea, Mrs. Catherine
   3. Smyth, Hugh, labourer
   5. Harrison, A., labourer
   7. Hughes, Wm., sheet metal worker
   9. Gardiner, Mrs. S.
 11. Gordon, Miss C.
 13. Mulholland, S., moulder
 15. Osborne, David, rivetter
 17. Parkinson, Jas., fireman
 19. Spence, J. I.
 21. Foster, Robert, labourer
 23. Armstrong, Mrs. J.
 25. Hayes, H., butcher
 27. Gibson, Samuel, carter
 29. Brannigan, W., pattern maker
                             __________

   2. Annesley, John, herbalist
   4. McCready, John, machinist
   6. Geddis, John, moulder
   8. Huddleston, Wm., labourer
 10. Whiteside, W., brick layer
 12. Wilkinson, Robt., iron turner
 14. Greer, David, gas worker
 16. Cuthbert, Hugh
 18. Ross, Mrs. Mary E.
 20. Allen, Robt., brick layer
 22. Shivers, Jos., docker
 24. McCalmont, John, labourer
 26. Graham, Hugh, painter
 28. Adair, S., iron moulder
 30. Sloan, Mrs. Mary

Adam Street
from 79a Duncairn Gardens to Mervue Street

 1a. Pollock, G., railway guard
 1b. Kennedy, Andrew, iron turner
                              __________

   1. Bartley, Alexander, labourer
   3. Todd, Samuel, driver
   5. McBride, Mrs. J.
   7. McBride, Thomas
   9. Boyle, Robt., guard
 11. Saunders, Mrs. M. K., S.R.N.
 13. Hogg, Robt., clerk
 15. Kelso, Wm. J., welder
 17. McClure, ?, paper hanger
 19. McCullough, G,., packer
..........here is Upper Canning Street
 21. Melville, David
 23. Donnelly, Wm., driller
 25. Linton, Robert
 27. Shanks, ?
 29. Melville, Mrs. Sarah
 31. Carlile, John
 33. Craig, George
 35. McCorgan, Mrs. Mary
 37. Magee, William
39 to 43 vacant
 45. Templeton, Miss Margaret
 47. Rodgers, Mrs. Margaret
 49. Cosby, John
 51. Melville, Sydney
 53. Black, Thomas, fitter
 55. vacant
 57. Copeland, William
 59. Graham, Mrs. Mary J.
 61. Shankelton, Robert J.
 63. Melville, Mrs. Jane
 65. Bateson, William J.
 67. Hamilton, James
..........here is Mervue Street
                             __________

 2a. Gospel Hall
........here is Copperfield Street
   2. Steele, Thomas, driver
   4. Watson, Jack
   6. Bryson, R.
   8. Farrell, F., barman
 10. Dougan, Edward, painter
 12. vacant
..........here is Upper Canning Street
14 to 24 vacant
..........here is Ruth Street
26 - 28 vacant
 30. Kelsalls, George
32 to 36 vacant
..........here is Hogarth Street
38 to 46. vacant ground

Addition Place
at 3 Coates' Street

     Maguire, P.
     Stables

Adela Place
from 34 Antrim Road to Fleetwood Street

1 - 2 vacant
   3. Barber, G.
   4. Broderick, M.
   5. Corner, J.
   6. Barber, G.

Adela Street
from 24 Antrim Road to Fleetwood Street

   1. Smith, T. G., traveller
   3. Mahoney, David, packer
   5. McAuley, Misses
   7. Davis, Isaac, cutler
   9. McCartin, Miss M.
 11. Lynch, Miss Susan
                              __________

   4. Johnston, J., foreman
   6. Cooney, Mrs. A. J.
   8. Cannon, D., barman
 10. Cunningham, Thos., electrician
 12. Kelly, J.
 14. McCann, P.

Adelaide Avenue
from 461 Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. Craig, J. V.
   3. McMullan, John, Sgt. R.U.C.
   5. Mullen, Miss
   7. Dunn, R. J., linen lapper
   9. Boland, W., foreman
 11. Ferguson, Jas., baker
11a. Crockett, Robert
 15. Shannon, Mrs.
 17. Dodd, James, engine driver
 19. Griffith, H., P.O. engineer
 21. McAlpine, Wm., engineer
 23. Carroll, T.
 25. Robinson, The Misses
 27. Nixon, Isaac, R.U.C.
 29. Hood, Miss Margaret
 31. Davidson, Ross, insurance agent
 33. McCready, William, baker
 35. Magee, Wm., R.U.C.
 37. Magee, P.
 39. Patterson, Jas., coal merchant
 41. Walker, Wm. J., boiler maker
 43. Reid, Miss
       Adelaide and Windsor Station, Great Northern Railway
                             __________

   2. Brown, James, civil servant
   4. Downs, Mrs. Kathleen
   6. Hall, T. H., insurance agent
   8. Murdock, Mrs.
 10. Spencer, W. J., carpenter
 12. Dawson, Miss D.
 14. Murray, Mrs. M.
 16. Jones, Harold, warehouseman
 18. Gordon, Wilson, hair dresser
 20. Cameron, R., dyer
 22. Henderson, Jas., conductor
 24. McCullough, W., clerk
 26. Neill, Mrs. Sarah
 28. McKernan, Jas., chauffeur
 30. Green, Joseph
 32. Doyle, Michael, R.U.C.
 34. Cooper, J. W., overseer
 36. Maxwell, Misses
 38. Archer, Wm., tram conductor
 40. Stewart, Samuel
 42. Thompson, H., driver
 50. Oliver, John, spinning master
 52. Jardine, M.

Adelaide Park
from 268 Lisburn Road to Malone Road

   1. Turnbull, Dr. M. H.
   3. Carlisle, Frank
   5. Craig, J.
   7. Smith, W. S., manufacturer
   9. Williames, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Brand, H. Moore
 13. Smylie, Mrs. E.
 15. Sandes, W. H. B., electrical engineer
 17. Leeper, N. G.
 19. McMullen, Robert
 21. Adams, R. J., warehouseman
 23. McGladery, John
 31. McVicker, W. R.
 33. Carr, Miss J. E.
 35. Owens, T.
 37. Murdock, John
 39. Tibbey, A. P., bank official
 41. Smyth, Rev. W. H., M.A.
 43. Dolan, Major
 45. Glenn, J., secretary
 47. Clarke, S.
 49. Poole, Mrs. J. C.
 51. Kennedy, A. H., D.I.
 53. Sharp, Mrs.
 55. Thompson, Mrs. M.
                             __________

   2. Connor, Mrs.
   4. Spiller, Mrs. Norah
   6. Anderson, ?
   8. McFadden, Mrs. C.
 10. Nichol, J. T., L.P.S.I., chemist
 12. Baxter, Professor F. W.
 14. Brand, Mrs.
 16. Gotto, Robt., Porter Corry, O.B.E.
 18. Andrews, Sydney
 20. Gotto, C. C.
 22. Moffett, J.
 24. Henry, Mrs. M., caterer
 26. McDowell, M. Wallace, flax business
 28. Murray, ?
 30. Paul, W. J., linen merchant
 32. Gilligan, John, director
 34. Corbett, Miss M. E.
 36. Wilson, W. H.
 38. Commercial Insurance Co. of Ireland Ltd., and Yorkshire Insurance Co.
 40. Browne, James
 42. Blessington, Jas., estate agent

Adelaide Street
from 1 Donegall Square South to Ormeau Avenue

 1a. American Consul (Visa office), side door
  "   Royal Air Force, top floor
  "   Cowan, Alex., & Sons, Ltd., paper merchants
1-3 Avon Tyres (N.I.), Ltd.
..........here is Donegall Square Mews
   1. MacBride & Son, printers and stationers
   "   County Antrim Football Association, R. M. McMillan, secretary
   "   Gray, Geo., Hayti Consulate
   5. Graham, Carson & Wylie, F.A.I., House and Estate Agents, Property Brokers and Insurance Agents. T.N. 24944
   "   Johnston, J., & Co., fancy linen
   "   Knox, J. G., agent
   "   Wynne, G. F. & Co., fancy linens, etc.
   "   Kennedy, M., designer
   7. Belfast Tyre & Equipment Co., motor accessories
   9. Bailie, Jos., tearooms
 11. Bruce & Co. (Belfast), Ltd., ribbons and tapes
 13. Vacant
..........here is Franklin Street
 15. The C. & C. Motor Works, automobile engineers
17 to 27. Ireland Bros. Ltd., linen manufacturers
 29. Vacant
29a. Mann, Summers, & Co. Ltd., paper merchants
29b. Ulster Vienesse Fabrics Ltd., knitwear manufacturers
 31. Brown Bros. Ltd., motor cycle and radio aircraft factors
..........here is Clarence Street
 33. Irish Linen Mills Ltd., Linen & Handkerchief Manufacturers
 35. Hanna Bros., & Co., underclothing manufacturers
 41. Booth Bros. Ltd., motor agents
 43. Hamilton, R. E., & Co. (rear entrance)
 59. Stevenson, Edwin, & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
 63. Cooke, Henry E., Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Gribbon Bros. Ltd., linen manufacturers
   "   Murphy, J. (Belfast), Ltd., linen and pillow case makers
                               __________

   2. Matier, Henry, & Co. Ltd., warehouse & goods entrance
   4. Nicholson, Templeton & Co. Ltd., linen merchants, dyers and finishers
   6. Clendining & Gotto Ltd., linen manufacturers
   "   Carr & Co. Ltd. (Carlisle), chocolate and biscuit manufacturers
   "   Harkness, H. P., & Co., motor accessory factors
   "   Baillie, H. W., & Co., agents
   "   Girls' Club Restaurant, Miss Herron, secretary
   8. Stevenson & Son, Ltd., linen manufacturers, bleachers, dyers, and finishers
..........here is Franklin Street
       vacant
..........here is Clarence Street
 20. Holsun Batteries Ltd.
   "   Nelson, R., & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Garfield Manufacturing Co., frock manufacturers
 22. Adams, Wm., & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers
 26. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 28. Walker Caledon Ltd., woollen manufacturers
28a. Side entrance Tyrone House

Agincourt Avenue
from 187 Ormeau Road to Rugby Road

 1a. Byers, G., draper
 1b. Byers, G., dealer
   1. Bryson, Miss, draper
   3. Walsh, Miss E.
   5. Gordon, Jas., manager
   7. Alexander, Miss F., teacher
   9. Hutton, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Caulfield, M.
 13. Bamford, Miss Letitia
 15. Herron, John
 17. Wright, Miss Margaret
 19. Douglas, S. M., drapery assistant
 21. Simpson, George, salesman
 23. Cosgrove, John
 25. Coburn, David, publican
 27. Brodrick, Mrs. G. M.
..........here is Agincourt Street
 29. Douglas, A.
 31. McCarrison, John A., clerk
 33. McKinstry, Miss
 35. Guy, Thomas, agent
 37. Balmer, R. E., manager
..........here is Penrose Street
 39. McSorley, Jas., spirit merchant
 41. Burkhardt, Miss
 43. Kidd, George E.
..........here is Cairo Street
 45. Law, Mrs. Grace
 47. Reddick, W., elect. welder
 49. Irwin, David, joiner
 51. Burke, I.
 53. Whyte, Mrs., grocer
..........here is Damascus Street
 55. Anderson, Miss Eliz., confectioner
 57. Leeburn, Mrs. Roseland
 59. Wallace, J., railway official
 61. Davidson, Mrs. M. E.
 63. McBride, John, grocer
..........here is Jerusalem Street
 65. Bloomer, M., draper
 67. Hawkins, T., agent
 69. Henderson, J.
 71. Williamson, Richard, inspector
 73. Porter, J., postman
..........here is Palestine Street
 75. Best, Charles
 77. Graham, Robert, labourer
 79. Woods, Jos., joiner
 81. Dowling, Mrs.
 83. Castles, Mrs. C.
..........here is Carmel Street
 93. Armstrong, J. L., fruiterer
 95. Campbell, Mrs. P.
 97. Mitchell, Jos., inspector
 99. Hill, Mrs. E., grocer
101. Robinson, Walter, mechanic
103. McKernan, Jas., builder
105. Paul, Charles
107. Balmer, Mrs.
109. Waring, John, cloth finisher
111. Woodgate, Edward, asphalte
113. McMillan, H., baker
115. Savage, Jos., civil servant
117. Morgan, Mrs. R. A.
119. McIlroy, William
121. McAvoy, Jas., publican
123. Curran, Mrs.
125. McClarnin, C.
127. Dowling, Joseph, fitter
129. Brelsford, J.
..........here is Rugby Road
135. McCullough, T. J., hair dresser
137. Alderdice, George, accountant
139. Irvine, John, stationer
141. Mercer, J. J., bookkeeper
143. Holmes, G.
145. Kelly, Joseph, G.P.O.
147. Rutledge, James, R.U.C.
149. Leitch, T., manager
                            __________

10-12. McKenny, R. J., concrete manufacturers
14-24. Chambers & McWatters, Automobile Engineers. T.N. 24193
..........here is Cadogan Street
 26. Crothers, Samuel
 28. Hicks, J. H., linen business
 30. Loudon, Miss M.
 32. Green, William
 34. McCleary, A., assistant manager
..........here is Curzon Street
 36. McQuade, Thos., horse dealer
 38. Johnston, A., baker
 40. Russell, George, salesman
 42. Dougherty, Mrs. Alice
 44. Baird, Mrs. Ella
..........here is Collingwood Avenue
 46. Cardy, S. J., shoe maker
 48. McKissack, W. J., baker
 50. Fisher, R. J., upholsterer
 52. Gillespie, Cecil, fitter
 54. Chancellor, Geo., traveller
 56. Bell, Alfred, tram driver
 58. Murray, Mrs. Anna
..........here is Damascus Street
 60. Castell, F. G., civil servant
 62. Mills, Mrs. Jane
 64. McCarron, F., carter
 66. Patterson, Mrs. E.
 68. Younger, H., engineer
 70. Patton, Mrs. Minnie
..........here is Jerusalem Street
 72. Fleming, Geo., joiner
 74. Beattie, Robert
 76. Leitch, John, overseer
 78. McCullough, H. C., warehouseman
 80. McCrudden, James
 82. Savage, Irwin, plumber
..........here is Palestine Street
 84. Russell, G., lapper
 86. Nicholson, Robt., stock keeper
 88. McGregor, Robt., shirt cutter
 90. Taylor, Mrs. Annie
 92. Montgomery, Mrs.
 94. Brown, Mrs. J.
..........here is Carmel Street
 96. Barnes, Miss
 98. Robb, Alex., stone cutter
100. Davis, Wm., printer
120. Vacant
122. Jordan, Mrs.
124. May, James
126. McAllister, Thos., machine man
128. Doherty, J., motorman
130. Coleman, Robert, fitter
132. Brady, Theodore
134. Magee, Thomas, pavior
..........here is Southview Street
136. Cusack, Mrs. S.
138. Kennedy, F. A.
140. Morrow, Fred, painter
142. Kennedy, Mrs. H. S.
144. Barr, Archibald, engineer
146. Hendron, F. P.
148. Vogan, R. J., R.U.C.
150. Leathem, Miss Martha
152. Botanic P.E. School

Agincourt Street
from 27 Agincourt Avenue to Rugby Avenue

   1. Moffett, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Graham, S., mechanic
   5. Lavell, Geo., harbour constable
   7. McMaster, Thomas, fitter
   9. Cresswell, William, cutter
 11. Coates, Samuel
 13. Patterson, Miss Maggie
 15. Polly, S., gardener
 17. Donaldson, Charles, store man
 19. McCutcheon, Mrs.
 21. Mussen, Mrs. B.
 23. Allen, Adam, colporteur
 25. Thompson, John, printer
 27. Irwin, John, baker
27a. McCrea, John, baker
                              __________

   2. Skelton, W. C., grocer
   4. Simms, Mrs.
   6. Marshall, A. B., provision assistant
   8. McCann, R., driver
 10. Kirk, Wm. John, bread server
 12. Reid, Thos., driver
 14. Jervis, Robert
 16. Dornan, Jos., plasterer
 18. Agnew, Mrs.
 20. Morrison, Mrs. E.
 22. Armstrong, Richard, fitter
 24. Boyd, Miss L.
 26. Morgan, Miss Olive
 28. Oliver, Samuel, tailor

Agnes Street
from 144 Crumlin Road to Shankill Road

1, 3. Madden, P., publican
 3a. Smyth, J., commission agent
   5. Watters, Mrs. M., confectioner
   7. Vacant
   9. Parker, Mrs. Mary, bakery
 11. Esler, Miss
 13. Martin, J., merchant
 15. Wilson, Wm., labourer
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Russell, T. A., saddler
 23. Casement, W., labourer
..........here is Lyle Street
 27. Black, Thos., dentist
 29. Jackson, S., tailor
 31. Hull, Wm. Henry, tailor
 33. McNeill, Miss Mary, dress maker
33a. Nixon, Robert, builder
 35. McNeice, W., grocer
 37. Brown, Robt., driller
 39. Blair, Mrs. Maud
 41. Harrison, S., boot maker
 43. Gregg, Miss H.
 45. Kelso, Joseph, plumber
 47. Wilson, Mrs. A.
 49. Scott, Sarah
 51. Matthews, E., labourer
 53. Arnold, Miss Alice
 55. Ferris, Miss
..........here is Hampden Street
       Bethany Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. A. Crooks, B.A., 119 Cliftonpark Avenue
55a. McEvoy, T. J., & Sons, printers
 57. Turner, C., flesher
 59. Riddell, Wm., newsagent
 61. Reid, Thos., grocer
..........here is Glenfarne Street
 63. Vacant
 65. Anderson, Mrs., confectioner
 67. Bishop, Mrs. M. Martin
 69. Graham, Miss M., milliner
 71. Johnston, Joseph, wire worker
 73. Johnston, Saml., hardware merchant
.........here is Charleville Street
 75. Hyndman, H., butcher
 77. Kerr, W., bread server
 79. Reilly, Wm. H., mechanic
 81. Brown, Mrs. Minnie
 83. Matchett, A., labourer
 85. Potter, A. J., plumber
..........here is Blaney Street
 87. Bambridge, R., confectioner
 89. Morrison, Mrs.
 91. Follas, Rebecca, draper
 93. McCauley, William
 95. Scott, Samuel, supper salon
 97. Vacant
..........here is Brennan Street
99 to 105. Vacant
..........here is Meenan Street
107. Lyons, Thos., publican
109. Kelly's, grocers
111. Hamilton, John, boot maker
113. Falloon, Thomas, grocer
..........here is Loftus Street
115, 117. Tougher, A., pawn broker
119. Campbell, Geo., steward
121. Neilly, Richard
123. Occupied
125. Thompson, W. J., pawn broker
127. Molloy, Robert, clerk
129. Franklin Laundry Co. Ltd. (receiving depot)
131. McClurg, William, fitter
133, 135. Russell, Miss, draper
137. Cassidy, F., picture framer
139. Martin, David, Corporation attendant
141. McElroy, D., warder
143. Occupied
145. Bamford, J., insurance agent
147. Veal, W., coppersmith
149. Cuddy, G., french polisher
151. Russell, Miss M.
..........here is Albany Street
153. Parker, J., spirit merchant
155. Steenson, Robt., van man
157. Ruddock, Ernest, music teacher
159. Stewart, Robert, baker
161. Mercer, Mrs. Jane
163. McKnight, S., assistant manager
165. Robinson, David, labourer
167. Thompson, The Misses
169. McArdle, Alex., moulder
171. Quirey, Samuel, labourer
173. Herbert, R., money lender
..........here is Huss Street
175. Vacant
175a. Casement, Mrs. Ann J.
175b. Imperial Billiard Hall
177. Radio Exchange (A. V. Paul)
179. Vacant
181, 183. Used Cars (A. V. Paul)
185. Neill, E. & M., draper
187. Stitt, W., cycle merchant
189. Snoddy, B., seed merchant
191. Neill, E., grocer
193. Hinds, J.
195. Crooks, W. J., hair dresser
197. Russell, T., supper saloon
199, 201. McDowall, J. J., publican
                              __________

   2. Madden, P., publican
   4. Kelly's, butchers
   6. Premier Provision Stores
..........here is Glentilt Street
   8. Watt, Samuel John
 10. Grundle, R., fitter
 12. McCurry, F., store man
 14. Thompson, William
 16. Caesar, Barbara
 18. Mitchell, Robert, carpenter
 20. Ballentine, Mrs.
..........here is Shaftesbury Street
 42. Holmes, Mrs. E.
 44. Sheppard, Harry
 46. Crawford, R., hackle setter
 48. White, Sydney, jeweller
 50. Thompson, J., book exchange
 52. McDowell, Mrs. O. R., confectioner
 54. Williamson, Thomas
 56. Smith, Mrs. Elizabeth
 58. Vacant
 60. Hill, Frank
 62. Bloomer, L., labourer
 64. Donaldson, J., hair dresser
 66. Scott, Mrs.
 68. Vaughan, Jas. H., labourer
 70. McCalmont, J., tailor
 72. Marshall, Mrs. E.
 74. Williamson, T., print cutter
 76. Mells, Wm., shoe maker
 78. Vacant
..........here is Brunel Street
       Agnes Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Matthew Moore, M.A., 681 Crumlin Road
 84. McKillen, T.
 86. Gault, H., chemist
..........here is Bristol Street
 88. Milling, H., blacksmith
 90. Lewis, Samuel, glazier
 92. Whelan, Henry
..........here is Fortingale Street
 94. Robinson, Alex.
 96. Boyce, Mrs. M.
 98. Chittick, John, labourer
100. Clendinning, John, labourer
102. Brown, Mrs.
.........here is Conlig Street
110. Wilson, Mrs., costumier
112. Stewart, Charles, tailor
114. Anderson, R.
116. Gibson, ?
118. Reilly, W. H., fitter
120. McIntosh, J., clerk
122. Johnston, Mrs.
124. Hanna, Samuel, shoe maker
126. Bell, R., chemist
128. Black, G.
130a. Black, S., machinist
  "    Donnelly, Daniel
  "    Redpath, Mrs.
130. Greer, Mrs. Martha, spirit merchant. T.N. 27120
..........here is Ariel Street
132. Christie, James, plumber
134. Lucas, J., flesher
136. Whelan, C., fruiterer
138. Richmond, Wm., painter
140. Riddell, Samuel
142. Ferguson, Geo., upholsterer
144. Young, Robt., druggist
146. Jennings, Edward
148. Moore, F., hair dresser
150. Dullan, John
152. McConnell, Henry
154. Remz, Barney, furniture dealer
156. Copley, Jas. H., salesman
158. Kernaghan, ?, Mount View Dairy
160. Rosenberg, A., confectioner
162. Turner, W. J., confectioner
164. Vacant
166. Fletcher, Mrs. Sarah, grocer
..........here is Woburn Street
        Agnes Street Methodist Church; Minister, Rev. Albert Holland, , 78 Cliftonpark Avenue
168. Cole, Wm., watch maker
170. Connolly, Jane
172. Farr, Jos., flower maker
174. Hunter, Mrs. Ada
176. Darragh, Mrs.
178. Harvey, Mary
180. Orr, Wm., labourer
182. Ashe, Robert
184. Butler, J. C.
186. Crowe, Geo., hair dresser
188. Shields, Robt., greaser
190. Simpson, Saml., clerk
192. Stitt, Wm.
194 to 198. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., grocery, drapery, pastry, butchery
200, 202. Ulster Bank Ltd.

Agra Street
at 17 Elgin Street

   1. Gray, William
   3. Colville, Thos., aircraft worker
   5. Ross, H., labourer
   7. McCartney, Samuel, driller
   9. Spence, James
 11. Parkinson, Mrs. Mary
 13. Armstrong, A.
 15. Farrell, Robt., store man
 17. Hydes, Robt., aircraft worker
 19. Trotter, Mrs. M.
 21. Hamilton, Thomas, labourer
 23. Kennedy, Leonard, driver
 25. Beers, W., joiner
 27. McNally, Thomas, waiter
 29. Frazer, Samuel, sawyer
 31. McCandless, Mrs. Elizabeth
 33. Murray, Andrew, fitter
 35. Allister, R. W., baker
 37. Hampton, Mrs. Sarah
 39. Murray, John, carpenter
 41. Coates, F., motor driver
 43. Evans, S., fire watcher
 45. Dixon, Robert, soldier
 47. Gillespie, H., aircraft worker
 49. Yates, Geo., joiner
 51. Irwin, Robert, P.O. worker
 53. Thompson, Wm., scraper
 55. Byers, Geo., chauffeur
                              __________

   2. Allister, J. T., grocer
   4. Steen, Thos., linen lapper
   6. Baillie, Jane
   8. Murray, Samuel, painter
 10. Stafford, Maggie
 12. McGrillis, J., fitter
 14. Fannin, George, rivetter
 16. Wilgar, W. J., joiner
 18. Murray, William, labourer
 20. McBride, Robt., shop assistant
 22. Keeting, Geo., labourer
 24. McCarey, The Misses
 26. Majury, ?, soldier
 28. Osborne, Mrs. A. E.
 30. Patterson, G., labourer
 32. Hamilton, C., bread server
 34. Spallen, Francis, stone cutter
 36. Hanna, P.
 38. Miller, Thomas, labourer
 40. McKeown, Patrick, joiner
 42. Kildea, J., linen lapper
 44. Murray, John, labourer
 46. McIntosh, D., carter
 48. Shirra, James, compositor
 50. Mawhinney, Joseph
 52. Kidd, George, labourer
 54. Miller, Mrs. Mary
 56. McConnell, S., boiler maker
 58. Andrews, Stewart, caulker
 60. Martin, Arthur, labourer
 62. Nash, Thos., A.R.P. warden
 64. Crothers, David, shoe maker

Aigburth Park
at 1 Pim's Avenue

   1. Kirkwood, W. H., joiner
   3. McKimm, Mrs.
   5. Johnston, John, brick layer
   7. Hendren, Samuel, joiner
   9. Cromie, Thomas, labourer
 11. Gardiner, Mrs.
 13. Dowie, John, labourer
 15. Johnston, Mrs.
 17. Sampson, Alex., fitter
 19. Hutchinson, Samuel, engineer
 21. Smyth, James, estimator
 23. Maitland, Samuel, clerk
 25. Occupied
 27. Collins, Hugh C., fitter
 29. Baird, Robert, draughtsman
 31. O'Neill, Mrs. M.
 33. Cochrane, Gordon, fitter
 35. Bingham, Thos., fitter
 37. Matthews, Victor, printer
 39. McCandless, Geo., electrician
  "    Harkin, William, baker
 41. Moore, John, clerk
 43. Jordan, J., clerk
 45. Coulter, John H.
 47. Simpson, David H., iron turner
 49. Winter, R., lithographer
  "    Dumigan, Geo., compositor
 51. Yeates, Wm., docker
 53. Wright, Leslie
 55. Halliday, Jas., milkman
 57. Calvin, Robert, rivetter
 59. Thompson, Thomas
 61. Moore, Wilfred, assistant manager
 63. Corry, David, motor driver
 65. Lemon, James, painter
 67. Turkington, Robt., clerk
 69. Johnston, William, fitter
69a. McMullan bros., builders
69a. Mitchell, Wm., shop fitter (69b)
 71. Wilson, W. E., engineer
 73. Jamison, John
 75. Hamblett, Wm., tester
 77. Coulter, Chas., iron turner
                               __________

   2. Calderwood, James, motorman
   4. Harris, Norman
   6. Yates, James, carter
   8. McKinley, John, engineer
 10. Barr, J. M., clerk
 12. Morrow, Fredk., baker
 14. Anderson, Miss
 16. Cunningham, Jas., labourer
 18. Thompson, Henry, porter
 20. Lyons, Robert, brick layer
 22. Killen, Thomas, sprayer
 24. Gray, John, salesman
 26. McComb, J., bread server
 28. Noddings, Mrs. Jane
 30. McDowell, W. H., blacksmith
 32. Gilbert, Robert M.
 34. McCracken, John, driver
 36. Irvine, Robert, painter
 38. Brown, Neil, postman
 40. Gordon, R. J., postman
 42. Russell, T., meter inspector
 44. Coffey, Thomas, A.A. patrol

Ailesbury Drive
at 113 Haypark Avenue

   1. MacElhinney, Saml., traveller
   3. Thompson, Robt., dairyman
   5. Gee, Mrs.
   7. Leyburn, John, head constable
..........here is Rushfield Avenue
   9. McDowell, William C.
 11. Stoops, J. H., bookkeeper
 13. Love, T., foreman
 15. Mooney, Miss H.
..........here is Deramore Avenue
                                __________

..........here is Deramore Gardens

Ailesbury Gardens
at 126 Haypark Avenue

   1. McClure, W. S., manager
   3. McClarnon, Miss
   5. Young, A., cabinet maker
   7. Sherlock, S., salesman
   9. Barbour, R., time keeper
 11. Campbell, David
                                __________

   2. Orr, W., works' superintendent
   4. Corbett, R., R.U.C.
   6. Stephens, Mrs. A.
   8. Armstrong, A., packer
 10. Mathers, Henry
 12. Drennan, W., clerk

Ailesbury Road
at 112 Haypark Avenue

   1. Hanna, Acheson, traveller
   3. Caldwell, ?, R.U.C.
   5. Sloan, Mrs.
   7. Megarry, T.
   9. Neill, William, manager
 11. Downey, V. G. W., water official
 13. Farquhar, A., civil servant
 15. Russell, F. J., R.U.C.
 17. Hennessy, P.
 19. Crothers, Mrs. M.
 21. Grey, W. J., insurance official
 23. Thompson, T., clerk
 25. Hutchinson, Wm. J., R.U.C.
..........here is Ailesbury Gardens
 27. Nevin, W. J., clerk
 29. Elliott, W. J., clerk
 31. Cox, Jas., driver
 33. Neil, H., dentist
 35. Lyons, J., draper
 37. Marshall, Mrs.
 39. Gracey, T.
 41. Campbell, R., salesman
..........here is Haypark Gardens
 43. Moore, Capt. W., M.G.
 45. Allen, Miss S.
 47. Calvert, Jas., clerk
 49. Ritchie, W., manager
                                __________

   2. Martin, E., taxi proprietor
   4. Fordyce, Mrs. M. E.
   6. Douie, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Dennison, Mrs. W.
 10. Charlton, Samuel G.
 12. Lee, E., R.U.C.
 14. Williamson, T. H., grocer
 16. Gordon, Miss J.
 18. Berry, C. M., civil servant
 20. Patterson, D., dairyman
 22. McKenna, J. P.
 24. Harvey, C., R.U.C.
 26. Pearn, J. R.
 28. Vacant ground
 30. Williamson, R., superintendent
 32. Stevenson, D., plumber
 34. Hanna, R., publican
 36. McMurtry, A. E.
 38. Kelly, Miss M.
 40. Boyd, James
 42. McMurray, D., director
 44. Spratt, Mrs. J.
 46. Linchan, Patk. A., civil servant
 48. Morrow, M. H.
 50. Spence, M. H.
 52. Barr, Wm., foreman
 54. Crooks, Mrs. W.
 56. McMullan, J., foreman
 58. Waring, T. M., commercial traveller
 60. Reilly, R.
 62. Crooks, J., warehouseman
 64. Bendall, Mrs.
 66. Clarke, R., postal official
 68. Grey, Mrs. Eileen

Ainsworth Avenue
from 424
Shankill Road to 293 Springfield Road

  1. Cornett, Joseph, spirit merchant
   3. Anderson, Mrs. A., bakery
..........here is Ceylon Street
   5. Occupied
   7. Weir, Geo., fitter
   9. Hillock, Robt., music dealer
 11. Anderson, J. S., lorry driver
 13. McKittrick, S., butcher
 15. Barr, Thos. H.
 17. Adams, S., shipwright
 19. King, Mrs. Mary
 21. Strannix, Saml., engine driver
 23. Henderson, R. J., preparing master
 25. McComb, Mrs. Mary
 27. Morrison, Arthur, Govt. messenger
 29. Morrow, R., driller
 31. Adams, S., attendant
 33. Minnis, H. E., assistant agent
 35. Luney, George, foreman
 37. Stewart, S., insurance agent
 39. Henning, Mrs. Agnes
 41. Craig, Henry, labourer
 43. Boyd, Alex.
 45. Gaston, Hugh
 47. Butler, Samuel, coal vendor
 49. Howarth, N., window cleaner
 51. Donald, J.
 53. McVeigh, Wm. R., labourer
 55. McConnell, Hugh, mattress maker
 57. Montgomery, F., conductor
 59. Gregson, Edward, joiner
..........here is Caledon Street
 61. Burrows, Alex., M.B.E., postman
 63. Craig, Mrs. Martha
 65. Keys, Mrs. Margaret
 67. Ardis, Albert, male nurse
 69. Silvey, Robert, civil servant
 71. Orbinson, Jas., electrician
 73. Quinn, Wilson F., labourer
 75. McCracken, James, labourer
 77. McCracken, John, brick layer
 79. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 81. Ferguson, Wm. J., fireman
 83. Armstrong, Mrs. S.
 85. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 87. Franton, John, labourer
 89. Moore, W. J., gas worker
 91. Johnston, Wm. J., Government messenger
 93. Foreman, Mrs.
 95. Minnis, Robt., labourer
 97. Hunter, Mrs.
 99. Hunter, John, plumber
101. Adair, Jas., iron turner
103. Cathcart, Jas., wood turner
105. Matier, Mrs. S.
107. Elliott, Henry, tenter
109. Bryans, W. R., tinsmith
111. Campbell, Mrs. H.
113. Bill, Wm., pattern maker
115. Kirk, Mrs., Janet
117. Matthews, Arthur, labourer
..........here is March Street
119. McKeown, J., grocer
121. McLarnon, Daniel, shipwright
123. Pritchard, Mrs. Sarah
125. Crawford, Mrs. Mary
127. Pritchard, Thos., bread server
129. Barr, Thomas Jas., R.U.C.
..........here is Dunmoyle Street
131. Vance, James, clerk
133. Tosh, Joseph, labourer
135. Gaw, Albert, merchant
137. Hegan, R., head postman
139. McMullan, D., labourer
141. McCullough, John, fitter
..........here is Belair Street
143. Sinnerton, J., linen lapper
145. Agnew, Mrs. Mary
147. McKnight, Jos., checker
149. Balmer, H., clerk
151. Stewart, W. H., traveller
153. Morton, Thos., mechanic
..........here is Kirk Street
155. Nesbitt, Hugh, labourer
157. Nesbitt, Ernest, brick layer
                              __________

   2. Wassons, Wm., butcher
   4. Lewis, Miss Rose
       Macartney, Wm., & Son, Lawnview Ropeworks
 56. Murphy, J., printer
 58. Caughey, Mrs.
 60. Barnes, David, pork cutter
 62. Barnes, Chas. S., labourer
 64. Stewart, Robert, labourer
 66. Gray, H. G., shirt cutter
 68. Greer, W., labourer
 70. Hewitt, Wm., basket maker
..........here is Caledon Street
 72. Magee, A., grocer
 74. Higgin, R., yarn bundler
 76. Spears, Thos., engineer
 78. Martin, Mrs. Ellen
 80. McClelland, H., grocer
 82. Ferris, Samuel
 84. Hamilton, R.
 86. McClune, H., joiner
 88. Ross, Robert
 90. McMinn, David, tailor
 92. Lilley, F., iron turner
 94. Mateer, Miss Annie
 96. Spears, Thos., mechanic
 98. Magowan, Herbert, fitter
100. Finlay, W., carpenter
102. Kerr, Thomas
104. McCallum, Miss Maria
106. Douglas, Samuel, joiner
108. Lindsay, E. L., traveller
110. Curran, A.
112. Gibson, S., engineer
114. Agnew, John, fitter
116. Fraser, Charles
118. Johnston, James
120. Montgomery, F., carpenter
122. McMullan, Mrs. E.
124. Irwin, Daniel, fitter
126. Stewart, Wm., labourer
128. McDonald, Andrew, linen lapper
130. Marcus, Geo., tailor
132. Greer, Robert, bleacher
134. Turner, Mrs. Mary
136. Riddel, William
..........here is March Street
138. Dickson, Wm., fitter
140. Williamson, David, clerk
142. Groves, Wm., engineer
144. Wallace, David, fireman
146. Bradley, Walter
148. McMillan, Thomas
150. McAlister, T., tailor
152. McMillan, Samuel
154. Millin, David, iron dresser
156. McEvoy, Jas., time keeper
158. Hamilton, Archer
160. Cassidy, William
162. McBrinn, Mrs. Caroline
164. Killops, Geo., fitter
166. McCourt, Wm. Jas., fitter
168. Parker, Jas., R.U.C.
170. Hughes, Miss L.
172. Johnston, Wm., secretary
174. Todd, John, clerk
176. Brown, Saml., draughtsman
178. Brennan, P., R.U.C.
180. Kernaghan, F., manager
182. Shaw, Mrs. Annie
184. Allen, William J.
186. McCullough, Wm. J., salesman
188. Johnston, George F., R.U.C.
190. Allen, Wm. John, R.U.C.
192. Haffern, H., upholsterer
194. Hamilton, Miss S.

Ainsworth Drive
from 14 Ceylon Street to March Street

   1. Millan, Harold, joiner
   3. Guiney, William John
   5. Henry, Richard, Corporation worker
   7. Cowan, William, fitter
   9. Occupied
 11. McCurrie, Fredk., store keeper
 13. Swain, ?
 15. Conner, Wm., conductor
 17. Archer, Edward, brush maker
 19. Reid, M.
 21. Fitzsimmons, John, machinist
 23. Killips, S. E., machine man
 25. Lemon, David, fitter
 27. Maine, T., fireman
 29. Hunt, Mrs. Annie M.
 31. Walker, William John
 33. White, S., labourer
 35. Rowan, William
 37. Gray, Mrs.
 39. Dalzell, Robert, driver
 41. Martin, ?
 43. McHenry, G., labourer
 45. Hood, William
 47. Vacant
 49. Bell, T., brass moulder
 51. Graham, Joseph, joiner
 53. Connelley, Chas., carter
 55. Gordon, James Alexander
 57. Burton, Wm. Jas., labourer
 59. Orr, Thomas, welder
 61. Swain, G., joiner
..........here is Caledon Street
61a. Wilson, ?, grocer
 63. Moneypenny, D., painter
 65. Flaherty, Walter, labourer
 67. Logan, John, machine man
 69. McElroy, Walter A., labourer
 71. Cooper, A., fitter
 73. Coulter, Mrs. M.
 75. McCormick, S., baker
 77. Stewart, Fredk., shop assistant
..........here is Dhu-Varren Crescent
 79. Farr, William
 81. Owens, Samuel, helper
 83. Drummond, H., labourer
 85. Brown, ?
..........here is Dhu-Varren Parade
 87. Craig, Wm. Jas., fitter
 89. McClughan, Joseph, fitter
 91. Shields, Thos., compositor
 93. Marshall, Thomas, R.U.C.
..........here is Dhu-Varren Park
 95. Cunningham, ?
 97. McIlroy, John, driller
 99. Fisher, John
101. Malcolmson, Jas., packer
..........here is March Street
                               __________

   2. Practor, W. G.
   4. Russell, James
   6. Patterson, J.
   8. Godden, Geo. F., van man
 10. Holywood, Malcolm
 12. Occupied
 14. McFadden, Mrs. Margaret
 16. Lyons, Fredk., terrazzo polisher
 18. McAteer, James
 20. Ritchie, James, labourer
 22. McAteer, Alex., labourer
 24. Smith, H., machine man
 26. Smith, Wm., driver
 28. McCammon, Wm., R.A.F.
 30. Sangster, A., metal worker
 32. Smith, Jas., labourer
 34. Clulow, Wm. J., brick layer
 36. Atkinson, Mrs., weaver
 38. Cuthbert, Hugh
 40. Weir, C., labourer
 42. Downey, T. J.
 44. Wilson, Walter, labourer
 46. McIntyre, David, rivetter
 48. Scott, W., labourer
 50. Brett, W. J.
 52. Andrews, J., baker
 54. Drummond, Hugh
 56. Kirk, William, labourer
 58. Houston, A., greaser
 60. Scott, Andrew, joiner
 62. McAlinden, J. H., egg tester
..........here is Caledon Street
 88. Montgomery, Ben., machine man
 90. McCall, Geo., machine man
 92. Millar, Daniel, driver
 94. Adidell, Thomas
 96. Best, James, fitter
 98. McCall, Wm., machinist
100. Butler, Alex., labourer
102. Easton, Henry, fitter
104. Kirk, Wm. J., plaster
106. Adair, Robt., meter inspector
108. Easton, Wm. J., preparing master
110. Mercer, Wm. J., fire lighter manufacturer

Ainsworth Parade
from 19 Ainsworth Street to Vara Drive

   1. Walsh, Samuel, labourer
   3. Smylie, Miss
   5. Flack, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Simpson, Samuel, motorman
   9. Mulholland, Wm., tinsmith
 11. Jess, James, brick layer
 13. Wilson, Jos., labourer
 15. Lamont, Wilson
 17. Walker, Mrs. E.
 19. Dickson, Wallace, clerk
                               __________

..........here is Ainsworth Pas

Ainsworth Pass
from Ainsworth Parade to Woodvale Pass

   1. Surgenor, John
   3. Hamilton, R. J., fitter
   5. Grant, Mrs. M.
   7. Kyle, Robert
   9. Nixon, D., plumber
 11. Chambers, Thos., caretaker
13-15 Vacant ground
 17. McKinley, W. J., caulker
 19. Clarke, John, joiner
 21. McGrath, James, joiner
 23. Gibbs, Jas., carpenter
       vacant ground
                               __________

   2. Allen, S., joiner
   4. Ferguson, Jas., shop assistant
   6. Burrows, Steven, fitter
   8. Wilson, Wm. Sloan, labourer
 10. Bates, Mrs. S.
 12. Morrison, B. R., upholsterer
 14. Douglas, A., labourer
 16. Harrison, E., warehouseman
 18. Darragh, John, labourer
 20. McMaster, T., labourer
 22. Barr, David
 24. Mitchell, Alex., fitter
 26. Crangle, Solomon, gas stoker
 28. Johnston, Robt. J., messenger
 30. Johnston, Samuel, plasterer
 32. Ritchie, John, iron turner
 34. Hall, William, fitter
 36. Hart, Thos., driller
 38. Burton, J., fireman
 40. McCready, Robert, fitter
 42. Marcus, ?
 44. Douglas, Wm., labourer
 46. Kennedy, F. S., soldier
 48. Cunningham, J. A., turner
 50. Kennedy, H. I. L., electrician
 52. McFarland, David, iron turner

Ainsworth Street
at 32 Woodvale Road

   1. Logan, Miss Hannah
   3. Turner, Miss A.
   5. McComish, Samuel, flax dresser
..........here is Lawnview Street
   7. McKeown, Samuel, grocer
   9. Harbinson, Chas., labourer
 11. McKinstry, Thomas
 13. Matchett, Jas.
 15. McKnight, David, labourer
 17. Flanigan, Mrs. S.
 19. Ervine, Wm., groom
..........here is Ainsworth Parade
 21. Brown, Samuel
 23. Whelan, John
 25. Larkin, John, fitter
 27. McNeely, Harold I., fitter
 29. Mason, William, R.A.F.
 31. Speers, James, fitter
 33. McConnell, Fredk., pipe fitter
 35. Patterson, William
 37. Wilgaus, George, painter
 39. Proctor, George, shipwright
 41. McCurry, William
 43. Burns, John, park ranger
 45. Smith, Mrs.
 47. Snell, John
 49. Speers, Samuel, machinist
 51. Duff, G.
 53. Watters, Mrs.
 55. McCleave, Thomas, fitter
 57. Saulters, Thos., conductor
 59. King, Isaac, fitter
 61. Aiken, William
 63. Nixon, J., machine man
 65. Craig, Robert, labourer
 67. Morrow, Mrs. Mary
 69. McCracken, John, docker
 71. Gregg, Alexander, rivetter
 73. Hillock, Wm., yarn dresser
 75. Taylor, A., fruiterer
 77. Mason, Norman, labourer
..........here is Caledon Street
                              __________

   2. Addis, Edward, sexton - St. Matthew's Church
   4. Stewart, James, fitter
   6. Meharg, W., fitter
   8. Caulfield, John, over looker
 10. Spottiswood, T., cloth passer
 12. McAlpine, D., engineer
 14. Ellison, Wm., boiler maker
..........here is Ceylon Street
 16. Harper, Robert, carter
 18. Quail, Robert, carter
 20. Mulholland, A., labourer
 22. McAlpine, R. G., joiner
 24. Lowe, Geo., iron moulder
 26. Gordon, Thomas
 28. Thompson, Henry, tenter
 30. Irvine, F., clerk
 32. Johnston, Thomas
 34. Robinson, C., labourer
 36. Crowe, Wm., crane man
 38. Beckett, J., conductor
 40. McKeown, Mrs.
 42. Steele, Mrs. Margaret
 44. Rice, Norman, labourer
 46. Andrews, Mrs.
 48. Prentice, Mrs. M.
 50. Edens, Jas., labourer
 52. Dummigan, George, labourer
 54. McCullough, Robert
 56. Graham, Jas., iron turner
 58. Preston, Taylor, labourer
 60. Michell, G., R.A.F.
 62. Kernaghan, Mrs. S.
 64. Thompson, A., iron turner
 66. Pike, Samuel, labourer
 68. Seller, A., labourer
 70. Thompson, Henry, painter
 72. Geddis, Ernest

Airport Road
off Sydenham Road

   1. Shell-Mex & B.P. Ltd., (installation) and Petroleum Board
   3. Anglo-American Oil Co. Ltd. (petroleum depot)
   5. Shell-Mex & B.P. Ltd
       Short & Harland Ltd., Aeronautical Engineers - E. W. A. Woolmer, B.A., A.C.A., Secretary

Alaska Street
from 5 Klondyke Street to Jumna Street

   1. Clark, David
   3. McAleer, Mrs. Mary
   5. Cartnell, James, packer
   7. Davis, Robt., boiler maker
   9. Brown, Mrs.
 11. Weir, Robt., labourer
 13. Carrick, Sarah
 15. Hill, John, labourer
 17. Addis, Thos., labourer
                               __________

   2. Rocks, Mrs. M.
   4. Lewis, W. R., labourer
   6. McCandless, Miss Jane
   8. Burns, Mrs. S. J.
 10. Nesbitt, Miss Elizabeth
 12. McClure, Jas., carpenter
 14. Barnes, Thos., bread server
 16. Gibson, Mrs. Annabella

Albany Street
from 151 Agnes Street to Beresford Street

   1. Blain, Thomas, fish merchant
   3. Laird, J., postman
   5. Turner, Mrs. M.
   7. Lavery, Richard, labourer
   9. Nixon, John, labourer
 11. Mawhinney, R.
 13. Jenkins, Sarah
 15. Fleming, Mrs. M.
 17. Shearer, J., packer
                                __________

   2. Parker, J., spirit merchant
   4. Early, W. A., plumber
   6. Oliver, Joseph, salesman
   8. Geary, Miss Adelaide
 10. Stewart, John, driver
 12. Delaney, Joseph, baker
 14. McClean, S., labourer
 16. Gilliland, Henry, cutter
 18. Devlin, Chas. J., painter
 20. McCallister, Jas., labourer

Albert Bridge Road
from Albert Bridge to 369 Newtownards Road

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Rice, Robert, publican. T.N. 57895
   5. Agnew, T., watch maker
   7. O'Brien, Mrs. M., dealer
   9. Hogg, John, hair dresser
 11. Johnston, Annie, confectioner
 13. Magill, Mrs. M., draper
 15. Phillips, Miss M., milliner
 17. Wilton, W. M., funeral furnisher
 19. Calow, Geo., jeweller, etc.
 21. McIndoe, Robt., plumber
 23. Wood, Wm., & Son, herbalist
 25. Wright, Joseph
 27. Toomey, Robt., fruiterer
 29. McIldoon, E.
 31. Morrow, Arthur, Timber Merchant. T.N. 57351
 33. Campbell, Miss, dental repairs
 35. Freeland, R., supper saloon
 37. Moneypenny, John, confectioner
 39. McNaught, Margt., millinery
 41. Gemmell, Hugh, sausage manufacturer
..........here is Woodstock Road
 43. Hastings, Wm., Wine and Spirit Merchant. T.N. 575281
 45. Stiff, Percy, cycle repairer
 47. White, J., butcher
 49. Clarke, Miss Hessie, bakery
 51. Miskelly, T., merchant tailor
 53. Douthart, Alfred, shoe maker
 55. Graham, Miss Annie
 57. Caughey, Alex., butcher
 59. Vacant
 61. Morrison, Mary, hardware merchant
 63. Butler & Brown, drapers
 65. Vacant
 67. Kennedy, Aby
 69. Maxwell, Robert D.
 71. Stewart, J. H., outfitter
 73. Vacant
 75. Smyth, Mary E., wardrobe dealer
77, 79. Waid, W., & Co., grocers
..........here is Malcolm Street
 81. Strahan, James, grocer
 83. Hayes, Jessie
85-87. Vacant
 89. McDowell, Alex., butcher
 91. Richardson, Sarah, home bakery
93-97. Gillespie & Wilson, house furnishers
 99. Peden, Thos., hardware merchant
..........here is Lower Mount Street
101. Vacant
103. Ritchie, J. & S., & Co., drapers
105. Cunningham, Mrs. M., drapers
107. Black, B., provision merchant
109. Imperial Stores
111. Thompson, S., boot merchant
113. Provincial Bank of Ireland Ltd., Branch Manager, N. J. Shaw
..........here is Mount Street
115. Hutchinson, A. H., watch maker and jeweller. T.N. 57639
115a. Gillespie & Wilson, show rooms
115b. Fusco, G., confectioner
117. McKee, Alex., & Co., hardware merchants
119 to 129. Price & Co., drapers
131. Davidson & Murray Ltd., chemists and opticians
..........here is The Mount
        Belfast Banking Company, Ltd., East End branch - manager, J. A. McComish
..........here is Castlereagh Street
137. Vacant
139. Corry, C., & Sons, Reg. Plumbers, Heating and Sanitary Engineers
141. Johnson, Thos., & Sons Ltd., Funeral Furnishers and Furniture Removers, Agent, Thos. Oliver. T.N. 57085
..........here is Stormount Lane
143a. Reid, T. J., tailor
143. McElheran, W., hardware merchant
145. Vacant
147. Fulton, Miss, cafe proprietor
149. Megannety, Mrs. K., antique furniture dealer
151. Scott, W., butcher. T.N. 57070
153. Vacant
155. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch), Funeral Furnishers and Motor Hirers. T.N. 26272 (4 lines). Agent A. Elliott
..........here is Stormount Street
157. Moore, J., manager
159. Bradshaw, A., billiard marker
161. Penrith, John H.
163. Duffus, Mrs. Sarah
165. McClean, Mrs. Charlotte
167. McKew, J. R., yarn dresser
169. Trimble, George, farmer
171. Barbour, Arthur E., F.B.O.A., Ophthalmic Optician
173-177. Vacant
..........here is Frank Street
179. Scottish Legal Life Assurance Approved Society
181. Devon, A., wallpaper merchant. T.N. 57029
181a. Rainey, Miss, milliner
183. Mountpottinger Y.M.C.A., T. F. Wilson, general secretary
183a. The Bible and Book Depot, Y.M.C.A. Buildings, Mrs. A. Patterson. T.N. 57048
185, 187. Wilson, A., pharmaceutical chemist
..........here is Templemore Avenue
189. Williamson, J. D., M.D., D.L., J.P. T.N. 57109
191. Ferguson, M. T., L.D.S., surgeon dentist
193. Occupied
195. Gillespie, W. J.
197. Houston, Thomas, fitter
199. MacGougan, John, accountant
201. McBride, Thomas
203. Beck, Wm. J., plumber's helper
205. Kinsella, Thomas, N.F.S.
207, 209. Acheson, S. E. A., L.R.C.P. (Edin.)
  "     Acheson, R. C. G. C., B.D.S.A, L.D.S.
211. McMaster, Mrs.
213-217. Occupied
219. Black, O., surgeon dentist
221. Vacant
223. Fraser, Robt. M., M.B.
..........here is Lord Street
225. County Borough of Belfast Tuberculosis Institute
227. McDowell, Samuel, tailor
229. Tocher, W. E., evangelist
231. McMillen, J. A. B.
233. Vacant
235. Murphy, Mrs. Elizabeth
237. Boyd, Robert, draper
239. Robinson, Miss Nellie
241. Wells, Thomas, A.R.P.
243. Occupied
245. Hale, Mrs.
247. Jackman, Mrs. L.
249. Clarke, J. H., instrument maker
251. Carey, Mrs. M.
253. Hamilton, W. J., butcher
255. McDade, J. A., inspector A.R.P.
257. Campbell, Jos. A., M.N.I.Ch. T.N. 57684
259. Gilmore, J., M.P.S., chemist
261. White, Miss Isabella
263. Tinsley, D., turner
265. Wright, Thomas
267. Holness, A., restaurant
..........here is Templemore Street
269. Boyd, R. J., provision merchant. T.N. 57544
271. McMurray, J., confectioner
273. Tougher, Wm., pawn broker
275. Vacant
277. Pollock, Mrs. Elizabeth, bakery
279. Watty, William, fruiterer
281-283. Vacant
..........here is Carnforth Street
289. Haslett's Furniture Store
291. Russell, John, iron turner
293. Service, W. J., iron dresser
295. Brennam, F., labourer (Brennan)
297. Vacant
299. Cavin, Robert H., fitter
301. Andrews, Thomas, labourer
303. Neill, A., painter
305. Service, Miss Annie, dress maker
307. Moore, A. J., labourer
309. Vacant
311-313. Adair, Mrs.
315. Mann, W. D., merchant service
317. Mulholland, Wm., tailor
319. Lockhart Bros., grocers
321. Fulham, Patrick
323. Clarke, D., tobacconist
325. Crothers, S., confectioner
327. Moore, T., boot repairer
329. Marina, ladies' hairdresser
331. Murphy, N., modiste
333-337. Jordan, Fred. J., & Co., Auto Engineers. T.N. 57607
339. Richardson, W. H., florist
341. Johnston Bros., Belfast Ltd., ladies' and children's underwear manufacturers
343. A.R.P. Post
345. W.V.S. Post
347. Greenlees, Samuel, printer
349. McCallum, Jas., damask mounter
351. English, R. T.
353. Brown, Mrs. A., bakery
..........here is Skipton Street
        Ballymacarrett Fire Brigade Station - Thos. John Morton, station officer
                              __________

..........here is Madrid Street
..........here is Woodstock Street
18. McCann, A., Ltd., publicans
18a. Campbell, J., dentist
20-20a. Albert Bridge Pharmacy
22-24. Vacant
..........here is Lisbon Street
 26. Vacant
 28. Smyth, Geo., hardware merchant
 30. Barr, Miss M.
32, 34. Reid, Robert, draper
 36. Frame, James, farmer
 38. Wardle, A., furniture manufacturer
..........here is Prim Street
 40. Finnegan, Michael, spirit merchant
 42. Lemon, David A., fruiterer
 44. Waddell, W. T., jeweller
 46. Aiken, Mrs. L. J., outfitter
 48. Parkinson, S., provision merchant
 50. Stewart, J. L., cash stores
 52. Hamilton, W. R., flesher
 54. Miskelly, H., hardware merchant
 56. Tohill, Jas., wine merchant
 58. Hunter, Lizzie, baker
 60. Hamilton, W. A., fruiterer
 62. Hawthorne, J. & J., pawn brokers
 64. Hall, J. T., select grocer
 66. Shaw, Wm. J., boot merchant
68-70. Vacant
 72. Windrum, Geo., grocer
74 to 78. Wilson, John, fish merchant
 80. Rodgers, T. & Co., upholsterers
 82. Yates, E., pork butcher
 84. O'Rourke, B., fruiterer
 86. Pollock, John, furniture dealer
 88. Arnold, T., draper
 90. Holmes, Alfred, M.P.S., chm.
 92. Maypole Dairy Company
 94. Tate, James, boot merchant
 96. Skelly, Jas., grocer
 98. Vacant
100. Skelly, James, home bakery
102. Vacant
104. Feely, J., confectioner
106. Dunlop, Hans, dairy
108. McCarty, R., flesher
110. Sinclair, Jas., fruiterer
112. McCreadie, Wm., fish merchant
114. Moreland, Mrs., draper
116. Brennan, Patk., publican
..........here is Mountpottinger Road
118. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Funeral Furnishers. T.N. 57568
  "     Baird, D. J., traveller
120. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Drapery
122-124. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Butchery
126. Gilbey, W. & A., Limited, wholesale wine & spirit merchants (branch)
128. Mackenzie, Charles A. & Co., solicitors (Chas, A. Mackenzie and T. Hall Dorman)
130. Hollywood, James, & Son, F.A.I., Auctioneers, House and Estate Agents and Valuers. T.N. 57714. Res., 16 Maxwell Road, Bangor
132. Vacant
134-136. Joyland Amusements
138. McShannon, Jas., spirit merchant
140. Turner, Adam, Ltd., (Branch), Undertakers and Motor Hirers. T.N. 57748, Agent, R. Ramsey
        Ulster Ban k Ltd., Mountpottinger Branch - J. T. Scarlett, Manager, residence, Ulster Bank House; F. S. Lindsay, Pro-Manager, W. Thompson, cashier. T.N. 57522
..........here is Cluan Place
150. Belfast Corporation Gas Stove Showrooms
152. Musgrave & Co. Ltd., St. Ann's Iron Works, Engineers and Iron Founders. T.N., 57461 (4 lines). T.A.; "Centigrad," Belfast
154. Monarch Laundry, Branch
156. Mountpottinger Post Office - Miss L. Graham, sub-postmistress
158, 160. Belfast Food Office (Co. Down side)
162, 164. The Belfast Savings Bank, Mountpottinger Branch, W. C. Drean, Manager. T.N. 58016
166. Dickson, Robert, chauffeur
168. Bunting, W. G.
170. Moore, ?
172. Campbell, Mrs. Jane
..........here is Paulett Avenue
174. Rodgers, S., M.B.
176. Bunting, W. G., confectioner
178. Orange & Protestant Approved Society, W. McHaffey, secretary
178a. Ballymacarrett Orange Hall - Wm. Dempster, 4 Templemore Street, caretaker
180. Lorimer, A., draper
182. Houston, T., hair dresser
184. Rollins, F., draper
186. 186a. Nabney, Thomas, China and Hardware Merchant
..........here is Templemore Avenue
        Mountpottinger Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. R. C. Cunningham, 21 Cyprus Avenue
188. Smiley, W. P. H., M.B.
190. Campbell, Joseph, dentist
192. Porter, Mrs. R.
194,196. McCluney, Miss L., China and Hardware Stores
198, 200. Corporation Lamp Office - Thomas Sweeney, inspector
202, 204. Taylor, H. J., butcher
206. Vacant
..........here is Glenmore Street
210. Stewarts cash Stores Ltd.
212. Spence, James, shoe maker
214. Vacant
216. Stock, J., house furnisher
218. Stewart, Joseph, newsagent
..........here is Glenallen Street
220. Vacant
222. Campbell, Wm., draper
224, 226. Harper, Quinn & Co., pawn brokers
..........here is Roundhill Street
228. Vacant
230, 232. Abernethy, Chas., M.P.S., chemist
234. Scott, Jas., grocer
..........here is Vicarage Street
236. McLachlan, David, boot repairer
238. Pauley, Mrs. E., confectioner and stationer
240, 242. Vacant
244. Irwin, Wm. Geo., grocer
..........here is Montrose Street
246. Vacant
248. Gault, Hugh, butcher
250. Lesware, Cecil, confectioner
252. Harper, Miss R., draper
254. Connsbrook Laundry (receiving office)
..........here is Chamberlain Street
        vacant ground
..........here is Bright Street
264. Gillespie, Wm., supper salon
266. Gordon, John, dealer
268. Vacant
270. Haslett, S., Draper and House Furnisher. T.N. 57805
..........here is Hornby Street
272. Kelso, H., draper
274. Flavelle, Mrs. Hannah
276. Magill, Mrs. Jane
278. Gourley, John, shoe maker
280. Douglas, James
.........here is .Mourne Street
282. Vacant
284. McCaughan, Mrs.
286. Occupied
288. McCluskey, John, labourer
290. R.U.C. Barracks
292. Price, W., butcher
..........here is Stoneyford Street
294. Bailie, Samuel, grocer
296. Morrow, Martha
298. Thompson, Thos., joiner
300. Potter, Wm., joiner
302. Higham, Percy, clerk
304. Vacant
306. Gordon, Alex., mechanic
308. Vacant
..........here is Hart Street
238. Belfast Tabernacle and Bible School
..........here is Hind Street
340, 342. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
344-350. Assistance Board, East Area Office, Mr. Reilly, officer
352. Maison, Cecile, hair dressing saloon. T.N. 57124
354. Vacant
358-362. Hastings, Wm., publican

Albert Drive
at 300 Cregagh Road

   1. Robinson, Jos., milkman
   3. Scarlett, George F.
   5. Curry, Samuel, labourer
   7. Banford, Jas., clerk
   9. Hutchinson, Mrs. Mamie
 11. Meares, Thos., fitter
 13. Watterworth, S., driver
 15. Reynolds, Wm., postman
                                __________

   2. Crothers, Thomas, labourer
   4. Gordan, Jas., joiner
   6. Martin, Albert, commissionaire
   8. Napier, Robt., labourer
 10. Lalley, Thos., clerk (Lailey)
 12. Larmour, J., driver
 14. Vance, Thos. Alex., labourer
 16. Shepherd, R., tram conductor
 18. Holland, Geo., P.O. official
 20. Morrow, Wm., shoe maker

Albert Place
from 153 Albert Street to Derby Street

   1. Doran, Mrs. Annie
   3. McGeown, Mrs. M.
   5. Markin, Raffy
   7. Dogherty, Thos., carter
   9. McMullan, W., joiner
 11. McCartney, J., case maker
 13. Costello, Michael, labourer
 15. McQuaide, Mrs. Mary A.
                               __________

   4. McLaughlin, C., wheelwright
   6. Foster, Michael, foreman
   8. McIlroy, W., labourer
 10. Farrell, Mary
 12. Cousins, Alfred, dealer

Albert Quay
Continuation of Donegall Quay

     Harbour Crane Office
     Milligen, John, & Co. Ltd.
     Duncan, R. & D. A., Ltd.
     Davidson, A. S., Ltd.
     Howden & Charley Ltd.
     The Northern Coal Co. Ltd.
     Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd.
     Star Coal Company
     Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Coal Depot
     McGahey, William, boatman
     Donald, Thos., boatman
     McGreevey, James, boatman
     McGreevey, Thomas, boatman
     Custom Boarding Station
     Berthing Master's Office

Albert Square
from 59 Tomb Street to Donegall Quay

1 to 5a. Vacant ground
   5. Sinclair, J. & T., bacon and ham curers
   7. London, Midland & Scottish Railway, Heysham Steamers

Albert Street
from 119 Durham Street to 2 Falls Road

   1. A.R.P. Post
 1a. Holden, W. J., newsagent
1-5. Philips & Jones Ltd., Garfield Factory, juvenile clothing manufacturers
   7. Durham Street Weaving Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and finishers
 9a. Bannister, G. W., agent for Signod Ltd.
9b-9c. Harwood Bros. Ltd., manufacturers' agents
 11. Mathews, H., shoe maker
 13. Montgomery, John, iron moulder
 15. Burns, Mrs. Cath., dealer
..........here is Quadrant Street
 17. Moore, Wm., confectioner
 19. Lynch, Thaddeus
 21. Mantell, Robert, packer
23, 25. McAleese, P., pawnbroker
..........here is Brook Street
 27. Gorman, Mary
 29. Lockard, Patk., operator
 31. Gracey, Thomas
 33. McMullen, Margaret
 35. O'Kane, Edward, carter
 37. Ferguson, Jos., motorman
 39. McCullough, Mrs. Catherine
 41. McCluskey, John, commission agent
..........here is Cullingtree Road
 43. Maguire, J., publican
 45. McSloy, Miss Lizzie
 47. Keenan, Mrs. Annie
 49. McKenna, J., smith's helper
 51. Devlin, Catherine, winder
 53. Gorman, Michael
 55. Jones, J., grocer
 57. Ward, Edward, labourer
 59. Quinn, Jos.
 61. McMahon, Frank
 63. McMullan, Fredk., sale yard
 65. McGinn, Peter, dealer
 67. Bowman, P., labourer
 69. O'Hanlon, Annie
 71. McCann, D., joiner
 73. Doherty, Patk., painter
 75. Ward, Edward, shoe maker
 77. Roberts, A.
 79. Fitzgerald, John, traveller
 81. McManus, Chas., labourer
 83. Boyle, P., fish saloon
..........here is Jude Street
 85. Mulholland, Hugh, caretaker
 87. Goodall, Mrs. Rachael
 89. Jordan, Mrs. Mary E.
 91. Coogan, Wm. J., labourer
 93. McCormack, W., painter
 95. Boyle, Patk., labourer
 97. Loughran, Miss Catherine
 99. Boyle, Thomas
101. Mount, Joseph, galvaniser
103. Donaghy, Annie, box maker
105. McCready, Thomas
107. Smyth, J., bakery
109. Adams, R.
111. McGinn, Mary, house keeper
113. Giffen, David
115. Quinn, Mary
117. McGovern, John, labourer
..........here is Christian Place
123. Lackey, William J., labourer
125. McGuickan, Mrs. B.
127. Quinn, Patrick D., labourer
129. Fleming, V., labourer
131. McAuley, Daniel, plumber
..........here is Milford Street
133. Simpson, Hugh, flesher
135. Brady, Mrs. C.
137. Maloney, Margt., dress maker
139. Fitzsimmons, J., stone cutter
141. Curoe, William, labourer
143. Grey, Wm. John, labourer
145. Marley, Peter, overseer
147. Kavanagh, Miss Margaret
149. Rice, Francis, conductor
151. Marshall, Jos., labourer
..........here is Ross Place
153. Atkinson, Jas., labourer
..........here is Albert Place
155. Devlin, Hugh, spirit merchant
155a. Haller, A., jeweller
155b. Devlin, Hugh, grocer
157. Daly, Henry, clerk
159. Kearney, W., labourer
161. Colton, John, labourer
163. O'Hara, Patk., painter
165. Marken, Mrs.
167. O'Boyle, Mrs. Charlotte
169. Hamilton, P., salesman
171 to 175. O'Kane, Hugh, & Co. (side doors)
                               __________

        Side door
        College Square Presbyterian Sunday Schools
..........here is Fox Row
2, 4. Cleland, Wm. W., Ltd., strs.
   6. Belfast Bottling Exchange
   8. MacFarland, Lang, & Co. Ltd.
10-12. Curran Bros., removal contractors
..........here is Stanley Street
14 to 28. Corporation yard
..........here is Willow Street
 30. Cairnduff, F., & Son, provision dealers
 32. Farrall, Chas., publican
..........here is Elizabeth Street
 34. Deeds, Mrs.
34a. Brannigan, P., grocer
 36. Keating, S., dress maker
 38. Conlon, Joseph
40-42. Kane & Magee Ltd., chemists
..........here is Devonshire Street
 44. Vacant
 46. McDonnell, Robert, labourer
 48. McGarvey, Thomas
 50. McKever, William
 52. Tipping, Chas., boot maker
 54. Patton, Jos., hair dresser
 56. Tully, G., shop assistant
56˝. Quinn, Miss K., confectioner and newsagent
..........here is Cullingtree Road
 58. McAreavey, H., printer
60, 62. Johnston, Alex., butcher
 64. Kearney, John, clerk
 66. Mathews, G.
 68. Fagan, Jos., electrician
 70. Mullan, Hugh, labourer
 72. Mooney, Mrs. M.
 74. Tully, Mrs., confectioner
74˝. West Belfast Picture Theatre Ltd.
 76. Kavanagh, Michael, dealer
 78. Collins, Thomas, fruiterer
 80. Diamond, John, flax dresser
 82. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. Elizabeth
84a. Clarke, Frank, rag merchant
 84. O'Hare, Bridget, confectioner
 86. Matthews, Mrs. A.
 88. McKevitt, Mrs. Rose
 90. McKenna, John, labourer
 92. Canavan, P., dealer
 94. Hunter, John, labourer
 96. McMullen, John
 98. Canavan, Patk., dealer
100. Gallagher, Catherine, pillow case maker
102. Curley, Miss Rosanne
104. O'Brien, R., motorman
106. McGrillen, Myles, driver
108. Tohill, J. A., motorman
110. O'Rourke, J. F., grocer
..........here is McDonnell Street
112. Maginn, Patk., pawn broker and jeweller
114. Dean, Mrs. Catherine
..........here is Servia Street
116. Coyle, J., publican
118. Smyth, Mrs. Rose
120. Clegg, Felix, plasterer
122. Morgan, Mrs. Margaret
124. McGahen, Mary
126. Lambe, L. P., newsagent
128. Sloane, Robt. J., labourer
130. Gregory, Mrs. Sarah A.
132. O'Neill, Frances, teacher
134. O'Neill, Miss A.
136. McAnearney, M., boot maker
  "     McCusker, Michael
138. Vacant
..........here is Raglan Street
        Albert Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. T. McDermott, B.A., 73 Cliftonville Road
140. Fay, Mrs., grocer
142. Russell, Patrick, porter
144. King, Mrs. Rose
146. Johnston, Mrs. Margaret
148. Murray, Francis, clerk
150. McQuaid, W., pawn broker
152. Marshall, Miss Annie
154. Greenwood, Miss Jane
156. Welsh, Daniel, labourer
158. McCann, John, motorman
160. Somerville, Wm. John, labourer
..........here is Ross Street
162. Barronwell, A., grocer
164. Rea, W., hair dresser
166. Jones, J., grocer
168. McPhillips, John, publican
..........here is Mary Street
170. Occupied
        Side door

Albertville Drive
from 203 Crumlin Road to Oldpark Road

   1. Barnett, Richard, colporteur
   3. Hanna, Mrs.
   5. Houston, J.
   7. Sparrow, Chas. W., meter inspector
   9. Malone, Wm., assistant supt.
 11. Meneely, John, bread server
 13. McCleery, Wm., overseer
 15. Kingsberry, Mrs. Cath.
 17. Snape, Capt. W. G.
 19. Riddell, Mrs. W.
 21. King, James, tenter
                              __________

   2. Moffitt, F. W., M.B., D.P.H.
   4. Falls, Mrs., mat. nurse
   6. Alderdice, Miss Sarah
   8. Little, ?.
 10. Hodgen, Jas., designer
 12. Freeland, Jane
 14. Skelly, Mrs.
 16. Stephens, James, fitter
 18. McCullough, Mrs.
 20. Moore, Wm. S., accountant
 22. Davidson, Samuel
24a. McCann, James, & Son, builders and contractors
 24. Magill, Thomas
 26. Glass, John M., teacher
 28. Houston, Mrs. Mary
 30. Kirkwood, G., dent. mechanic
 32. Brown, Thomas H. W., tailor
 34. Redpath, T., winding master

Albion Lane
at 2 Shaftesbury Square

 3b. McVeigh, Henry, oil merchant

Albion Street
from 127 Great Victoria Street to 130 Sandy Row

1-5. Mateer, James, & Co., wholesale produce merchants
..........here is Norwood Street
   7. Stockdale, William, draper
   9. Massey, Robert
 11. Cleland, John, baker
 13. Braithwaite & McCann Ltd., publicans
..........here is Glenalpin Street
 15. Berry, S. E., publican
 17. Smith, Oliver
 19. Annett, Saml., linen lapper
 21. Beattie, John, clerk
 23. Wright, Mrs., F., hair dresser
 25. Jackson, Thomas, machinist
 27. Black, Robert, machine man
 29. Cowan, Robert, lorry driver
 31. Greenaway, S. H.
 33. Carson, Bertie
 35. Stewart, Samuel, hair dresser
 37. Brown, William
 39. Lowry, Mrs.
 41. Osbourn, A., watch maker
 43. Dickie, Henry
45-49. McNair, Fredk., publican
                              __________

   2. Great Victoria Street Presbyterian Church (side door)
   4. Kelly, Wm., stager
   6. Bell, John, pork cutter
..........here is Kensington Street
   8. McNeice, Herbert, hair dresser
 10. McCleary, Samuel, fitter
 12. Moore, Thos. W., plumber
 14. Black, James, grocer
..........here is Wesley Street
 16. Cowan, Alexander, & Sons, Carriers and Furniture Removers. T.N. 24371
 18. Hegan, Josiah, bus conductor
 20. McMurray, J., conductor
 22. Reynolds, F., shipwright
..........here is Combermere Street
 24. Noble Bros., boot repairers
 26. Bradley, J., tailor
 28. Taylor, Mrs.
 30. Noble, John, plater
 32. Weir, Andrew, fitter
 34. Reains, H., driver
 36. Crawley, Margaret
 38. Kane, Joseph

Alexander Street
from 55 Frederick Street to Great George's Street

   1. Megarry, M.
   3. Moylan, James, labourer
   5. Burns, William, labourer
   7. McGivern, B., labourer
   9. McFadden, W. J., labourer
 11. Herdman, John, cooper
 13. Reilly, Bernard, labourer
 15. Doran, Francis, labourer
 17. Kerr, J., labourer
 19. Wywne, Mary E. (Wynne)
 21. Austin, Wm., carter
 23. McEntee, Mary
 25. McDermott, W., labourer
 27. Harland, Mary
 29. Hamilton, Bdgt., house keeper
 31. McIlroy, Patk., labourer
 33. Vacant
..........here is Frederick Lane
 35. Sargent, ?, dealer
..........here is Lancaster Street
37-47. Vacant ground
..........Here is Drake's Lane
        Side door, Fitzpatrick, Miss E.
                            __________

   2. side door
   4. Store
   6. Craughwell, Mrs.
   8. Edward, Henry
10-14. Rice, E., grain store
..........here is Constabulary Lane
16-18. Ryan, Mrs. Annie, grocer
 20. McGuigan, J., drover
 22. Dougan, Miss
 24. Nolan, Essie
 26. McKee, Mrs. N.
 28. Murphy, Alexander
 30. McIlroy, Patrick, clerk
 32. Austin, Ellen
 34. Dempster, Patrick, carter
 36. Austin, Sarah, spinner
 38. Heggarty, Daniel
........here is Mays Lane
40-40a. Montgomery, Wm., firewood merchant
 42. Macdonald, Thomas
 44. Side door
..........here is Lancaster Street
46-60. P.E. School
62-64. Vacant
 66. Boyle, Jas., dealer

Alexander Street West
from 78 Pound Street to Derby Street

1 to 3. Side door
..........here is Bertha Place
 25. Falls Road Methodist Church Committee Rooms
27a. Divis Mineral Water stables
 27. Devlin, Joseph P., labourer
 29. Malone, H., engine driver
 31. Kennedy, John, sculptor
 33. Feenan, John, labourer
 35. McCann, R., shop man
 37. Gilroy, Miss M. C.
 39. Devlin, Patrick, slater
 41. McCullough, James
 43. Mullan, M., brick layer
 45. Kennedy, Francis, clerk
..........here is Gilford Street
 47. Laverty, Miss
 49. Cullen, Miss Annie
..........here is Ardmoulin Street
 51. Bunting, Mrs. Mary
 53. Sullivan, Miss Margaret
 55. Delaney, John, labourer
 57. McClean, Miss Angela
 59. Morrison, M., plasterer
 61. McArdle, T., baker
 63. Convery, E., joiner
 65. Rodgers, John
                             __________

   4. Grago, ?
   6. Duffy, Jos., printer
   8. McSorley, Jos.
 10. Booth, Fras., insurance agent
 12. McGeough, L., porter
 14. Doherty, Mrs. Mary Ann
 16. Goldsmith, P. O., engineer
 18. Gallagher, Lucy
 20. McMahon, J., hair dresser
 22. Conway, Miss Mary
 24. O'Hagan, Catherine
 26. Laverty, P., tailor
       Gateway, J. Aiken
 28. McGuire, Mrs. Mary
 30. Diffin, James, joiner
 32. Martin, Michael, shunter
 34. Johnston, Robert, rivetter
 36. Stoupes, P., labourer
 38. McGorry, T., draper
 40. Fitzpatrick, Miss Ann
..........here is Gilford Street
 42. Clarke, J., basket maker
 44. Connell, Wm., postman
 46. McAulay, H., carpenter
 48. Hughes, Miss Agnes
 50. Rafferty, Frank
 52. Campbell, Francis, bar man
 54. McGeown, Patk., labourer
..........here is Ardmoulin Street
 56. Harte, Annie, wine and spirit merchant
 58. McAuley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 60. McIlwaine, William
 62. McAree, Mrs. Isabella
 64. Donnelly, John, labourer
..........here is Dysart Street
 66. McGahan, Andrew, sexton

Alexandra Avenue
off Limestone Road

   3. Harper, John, newsagent
   5. McElervey, Geo. H., clerk
   7. Smyth, M.
   9. Cully, James
 11. Scott, Leslie
 13. Thomas, James, fitter
 15. McCullough, Margaret
 17. Craig, Charles, labourer
 19. Flack, David, merchant service
 21. Gribben, John, salesman
 23. Bingham, Miss
                                Eden Villa
       Moore, Miss
..........here is Parkside Gardens
                               __________

   8. Jamison, Mrs. M.
 10. Gordon, Herbert, fitter
 12. Vacant
 14. McCallum, Mrs.
 16. Vacant
 18. Constantine, ?
 20. Brown, Mrs. Margaret
 22. McKenna, J., spirit merchant
 24. Vacant

Alexandra Gardens
from 575 Antrim Road to Somerton Road

1 to 3. vacant
   5. Lynch, T., J.P., director
7-11. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 13. Elliott, Ivan
 15. Occupied
                              __________

   2. Occupier, H.M. Government
   4. Fox, Bernard, K.C.
   6. Jefferson, Harold, solicitor
   8. Little, J., estate agent
 10. Magill, Hugh
 12. Erskine, W.
14-16. Site for two houses
 18. Munce, Miss Jessie
 20. Occupier, H.M. Government
 22. Gore, Hugh, bank official
 24. Lynd, Robt., hardware merchant
 26. Gribben, J., manager

Alexandra Park Avenue
from 98 York Road to 405 Antrim Road

   1. Vacant
..........here is North Queen Street
   5. Vacant
   7. McKay, Mrs.
   9. Snoddy, John
 11. Fillis, John, guard
 13. Wilson, Mrs. Ellen
 15. Dickson, Miss Edith
 17. Spratt, William, fitter
 19. McKay, Miss Charlotte
 21. Anderson, Henry
 23. Vacant
 25. Lindsay, Mrs.
 27. Harrison, John
 29. Devenney, Miss Annie
 31. White, ?
 33. Hagan, Phillip, driller
 35. Perry, Mrs. Ellen
 37. Hamilton, John, fireman
 39. Vacant
 41. Barkley, J., carriage builder
 43. McBride, J., joiner
 45. McCracken, William J.
 47. McClughin, Samuel
 49. Colville, Wm. J., fitter
 51. Elliott, Percy, salesman
 53. Occupied
 55. Campbell, John, plater
 57. Horner, ?
 59. Cinnamond, Wm., motorman
..........here is Esther Street
 61. Vacant
 63. McKinven, George T., plater
 65. Millar, William, fitter
 67. Occupied
 69. Beverland, Samuel, baker
 71. McKnight, Alex., clerk
 73. Colville, Mrs. E.
 75. McGarry, Mrs. I.
 77. Best, Robert
 79. McMullen, William H.
 81. Jack, John, clerk
 83. Arnott, William
 85. Allen, Samuel
 87. McKay, Francis
 89. Allen, Samuel
 91. Muir, Alex.
 93. Mallin, A.
 95. Vacant
 97. Lowry, James, commercial traveller
 99. Lowe, Mrs. Martha
101. McIlveen, Robert
103. Rooks, J., journalist
105. Vacant
107. Kirkpatrick, Robert J.
109. Haslett, G. D., engineer
111. Vacant
113-115. Occupied
..........here is Brantwood Street
117. Millar, Arthur
119. Montgomery, Wm., engineer
121-123. Vacant
125. Occupied
127-133. Vacant
135. Black, Andrew, wood cutter
137. Hollis, Herbert, fitter
139-141. Vacant
143. Hamilton, S. J., grocer
145-147. Vacant
149. Occupied
151. Caldwell, Miss Emily
153. Vacant
155. Cordner, John H.
157. Barr, Mrs.
159-161. Occupied
163. McDowell, Samuel
165. Occupied
167. Craig, Mrs. Janet
169. Occupied
171. Doggart, Horatio, time keeper
173. Brown, William
175. Beggs, William
177. Peel, Henry, fitter
179. Young, Miss Nellie
181. Vacant
183. Moore, Mrs. May
185. Sinclair, Mrs. Frances
187. Gillespie, Robert, shipwright
189. Guy, James, electrician
191. Bailey, Mrs. Ella
193. Auld, William, joiner
195-201. Vacant
203-233. United Greyhound Association (N.I.), Ltd. (Dunmore Park), secretary, D. Campbell
..........here is Jellicoe Avenue
235-261. Vacant ground
       O.D. Cars Ltd.
263. Meakin, Mrs.
265. O.D. Cars Ltd.
269. Hoey, Albert, R.U.C.
273. Vacant
275. Shields, James
277. McMurtry, H. R.
                            __________

 2b. McKinney, R. J., Ltd., Structural Engineers. T.N.,43251-2. T.A.: "Macstruc, Belfast"
   2. Wilson, Mrs. Henrietta
..........here is New North Queen Street
   4. Vacant
   6. Hamilton, John
   8. Ross, Mrs. P.
 10. Nesbitt, Robt. S., spinning master
 12. Fisher, J.
 14. Skillen, Samuel, driver
 16. Brown, James, mechanic
 18. Sheppard, John E.
 20. Armstrong, Mrs. E.
 22. Wilson, Joseph R., driller
 24. Baxter, William J.
 26. Vacant
 28. Craig, James
 30. Gamble, Henry
 32. Lecky, Mrs.
 34. Taylor, John, driller
 36. Madden, John
 38. Vacant
 40. Hamilton, James
 42. Withers, William
 44. Taylor, William
 46. Spence, Mrs.
 48. Bennett, Mrs. Emily
 50. Johnston, J. C., fitter
 52. Vacant
 54. Walsh, Michael
 56. Vacant
..........here is Esther Street
 58. McMinn, Ernest, fitter
 60. Logan, Adam, rivetter
 62. Kennedy, Miss Jean
 64. Houston, Andrew, blacksmith
 66. Vacant
 68. Caldwell, Robert, checker
70-72. Vacant
74-76. Occupied
78-82. Vacant
 84. Tweedie, James
 86. Clarkson, Gerard, H.
 88. Vacant
..........here is Brantwood Street
90-112. Vacant ground
114-116. Vacant
118. Eames, Mrs. Jennie
120. Doherty, Mrs. C.
122. Wallace, Jas. A., R.U.C.
124. Vacant
126. Hall, William, engineer
128. Gourley, James
130. Wasson, T. A., coach builder
132. Devenney, Thos., shipwright
134. Vacant
136. Fitzgerald, V.
138. Hall, Mrs. M.
140. Weir, Robt. S., R.U.C.
142. Vacant
144. Greenlee, John, docker
146. Gordon, Jas., engine driver
148. Gregg, Joseph, cloth passer
150. Davison, James, joiner
152. Vacant
154. Eakin, Walter N., bread server
156. Dunlop, Mrs. Eva C.
158. Tully, James, plumber
160. Ratton, Dudley, telegraphist
162. Thompson, Percy, mechanic
164. Lamont, Thos., mtr. trmr.
166. Bingham, James, driller
168. Martin, George, stevedore
        North Belfast Orange Memorial Hall
..........here is Alexandra Park
..........here is Castleton Gardens
        Capitol Picture House

Alexandra Road
off Queen's Road

      Vacant ground

Alfred Street
from 11a May Street to Ormeau Avenue

 1a. The Belfast Bottle Co.
   1. Boon, Alexander, & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
   3. Small & Parkes, Ltd., brake lining and motor accessories
   "   Mullan, Jos. A., manufacturing agent
   "   Romac Motor Accessories Ltd.
3-5. Pierce, R. W., & Co., printers
   "   Moore, R. W., overall manufacturer
   "   Mullen, J. A., agent
   "   Hunter, F., com. merchant
 5a. Belgrave Tyre Depot
   7. Lawrie Bros. Ltd., Motor Accessory Factors
   "   McCullough, S. J., heating and general engineer
..........here is Franklin Street
11, 13. Vacant
..........here is Clarence Street
19, 21. Henning, John & Son, Ltd., linen, damask, and handkerchief manufacturers
 23. Pearl Dyeworks Ltd.
25-27. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
..........here is Ormeau Avenue
                             __________

   2. Battery and Electrical Service Co.
   4. Vacant
   6. Scott, C., agent
8-10. Vacant
 12. The British Thomson Houston Co. Ltd., Electrical Engineers and Manufacturers.  T.N. 24523.  T.A. "Asteroidal," Belfast
 14. McCormick, S., Road and Quarry Contractors Engineers
   "   Woods, John A., & Co., Washed Sand and Gravel Contractors.  T.N. 21965
 16. Masonic Lodge No. 10 - T. McNeice, house steward
..........here is Sussex Place
 18. Harrison, E. V., & Co., children's washing frocks
   "   Elliott, James (Belfast), Ltd., overall manufacturer
18a. Ferguson, Harry, (Motors), Ltd., Used Car Depot. T.N. 24650
..........here is Russell Street
20a. Henderson, J., store man
 20. Smith, C. B., & Co. Ltd., linen merchants
   "   Burt-Marshall, Jas., Ltd., bleachers
   "   Donald & Co., clothing manufacturers
   "   Brunswick Linen Co., handkerchief manufacturers
 22. St. Malachy's Catholic Church
 24. St. Malachy's Presbytery - Very Rev. John Macaulay, P.P., P.F.; Revs. R. Rogan, B.A., C.C.; F. Kerr, C.C.; J. Deane, B.A., C.C.: A. Connolly
   "   St. Malachy's Hall
26-28. Pioneer Welding and Engineering Works
 30. Gorman, Miss
 32. Carey, D. J., confectioner
34-36. Nicholson & Bass, Ltd., Printers and Box makers
38-40. Training Centre (Ministry of Labour)
 64. Yowell, Ernest, garage

Alliance Avenue
from 462 Oldpark Road to Ardoyne Road

   1. Jamison, John
   3. Elliot, J. P., civil servant
   5. Lewis, T. J.
   7. Kelly, Mrs. E.
   9. Girvan, Mrs. M.
 11. Holdsworth, Wm. F.
 13. Harty, Cecil W.
 15. Clarke, John T.
 17. Kinnis, Chas. D., agent
 19. A.R.P. Post
21-25. Vacant
 27. Ennis, Elizabeth
 29. McPollin, Mrs. E.
 31. Thompson, Ed., traveller
 33. Madden, Henry
 35. Holland, Albert
 37. Bolster, Rebecca
 39. Copeland, James
..........here is Deerpark Road
 41. Vacant
 43. Smyth, Mrs. Annie
 45. Ward, John
 47. Hamilton, Ed., engineer
 49. Tughan, James
 51. Simms, J. F.
 53. Flynn, J. A. A., agent
 55. Dixon, Mrs. M.
 57. In case of development
59-71. Vacant ground
 73. Blaney, Thomas
 75. Clements, Jas. W., driver
 77. Field, John, labourer
 79. Hall, Fred. D., brush maker
 81. Moore, Samuel, traveller
 83. Fullerton, Thomas
..........here is Alliance Crescent
85-95. Vacant ground
..........here is Ardglen Crescent
 97. Frieze, H., supper saloon
 99. Henry's Cash Stores
101-105. Vacant
107. A.R.P. Post
109. Cordner, Jeannie
111. Weatherhead, Robt., R.U.S.C.
113. Bustard, Thomas
115. Farrell, James, fitter
117. Meeke, Fredk., cigarette maker
119. Blair, Wm., painter
121. McCleery, Robt., Corp. Insp.
123. Moffett, Jas., aircraft wkr.
125. Johnston, Thos., labourer
127. Maguire, N., shop assistant
129. Gault, Wm., brick layer
131. Thompson, Mrs. Agnes
133. Fitzpatrick, Miss
135. Sloan, Miss I.
137. Gorman, Miss
139. McKelvey, Thomas, clerk
141. Curry, Harry, sheet metal worker
143. Wright, Alexander
145. Moreland, Geo. T., oprtor. (operator)
147. Hermin, Arthur, commissionaire
149. Taylor, John W., billiard marker
151. McCaughey, Samuel, labourer
153. Henderson, Wm., labourer
155. Bell, Robert, soldier
157. Glendinning, Wm., labourer
159. Taylor, William, salesman
161. Hassen, W.
163. Jeffrey, David, soldier
165. Lyttle, Francis J., soldier
167. Jackson, Orr, baker
169. Neill, Chas., driver
171. Green, Jas., conductor
..........here is Berwick Road
173. McKnight, Ernest, machinist
175. Toney, David, labourer
177. Scott, Albert E., joiner
179. Battson, Wm. J., gateman
181. Simpson, Robt. J., fitter
183. Harris, Samuel, joiner
185. Smyth, John
187. Beggs, David, clerk
189. Downey, Robt., salesman
191. Porter, Charles W., labourer
193. Bill, John, labourer
195. Graham, R., fitter
197. Spence, Wm., machinist
199. Brown, Saml., wood cutter
201. Brown, Wm., clerk
203. Graham, Thomas C.
205. Hill, Alfred, packer
207. Douglas, Mrs.
209. Corr, Mrs.
211. Crane, Henry, machinist
213. Dickson, L. H., clerk
215. Todd, Herbert
217. Hughes, Arthur, labourer
219. Steele, John, car attendant
221. McClean, James, fitter
223. Craig, Mrs.
225. Porter, Isaac, joiner
227. McCrossan, Thomas, baker
229. Blevings, W. E., machinist
231. Tate, John, clerk
233. Harbinson, Wm. J., iron turner
235. Shields, John, driver
237. Jackson, J. D., foreman
239. Anderson, Albert, plumber
241. McKelvey, Wm., painter
243. Morton, Mrs.
245. Best, Johnston, postman
247. McQueen, James
249. Harbinson, James, fitter
251. Granger, ?
253. Stringer, Samuel, soldier
255. Smillie, Robert
257. Orchin, David, labourer
259. Graham, Wm. J., joiner
261. McAteer, James, fitter
263. Warren, Wm., engineer
265. McDowell, Chas. V., shoe maker
267. Patterson, Samuel, labourer
                           __________

   2. Mahood, John
   4. Kerns, Robt., civil servant
   6. Coutts, Mrs. Ellen
   8. Hamilton, T. J. C.
 10. McCann, Mrs. C.
 12. Holland, James, flesher
 14. Aitchison, Rev. H. H., M.A.
 16. Dunlop, Rev. Jas., M.A.
 18. Beggs, Hugh
 20. Vacant
 22. Sanderson, ?
 24. Vacant
 26. Black, Andrew
 28. Murray, Alfred
 30. Davey, Rev. W. J.
..........here is Deerpark Road
 32. Risk, Harold, clerk
 34. Houston, John, spinning master
36-38. Vacant
 40. Wallace, J. B., secretary
 42. Ferguson, John, joiner
 44. McCann, James
 46. McCann, Geo., contractor
 48. In course of development
50-58. Vacant ground
 60. Morrow, Samuel
 62. Burrows, Henry, sheet metal worker
 64. Meneely, John, bread server
 66. Kelso, Arthur, winding master
 68. Diamond, H., fitter
 70. Craig, John
 72. McDowell, M., fitter
 74. Laughlin, ?
 76. Churms, Eleanor
 78. Keaney, Frank, driver
..........here is Jamaica Street
80-90. Vacant
..........here is Etna Drive
 92. Ingham, J., butcher
 94. Sands, George H., grocer. T.N. 43700
 96. Cunningham, Miss, bakery
       Glenard P.O., Sub-postmistress, Miss Cunningham
 98. Sands, George H., fruiterer
100. Morelli, Miss L., supr. sln. (supper saloon)
102. Havelin, Edward
104. Fletcher, Thos. G., caulker
106. McCann, Jos.
108. Watson, Cyrl. H., R.N.
110. Occupied
112. Loney, James
114. Gourley, David J., cloth passer
116. Trotter, Robert
118. Magee, John R.
120. Glasgow, Wm., labourer
122. Patterson, Henry, driver
124. Wilson, T.
126. Dean, Hugh, plasterer
128. O'Connor, Daniel, baker
130. Richmond, Wm., machinist
132. Huey, Robert, attendant
134. McClenaghan, John, turner
136. McAlpine, Alfred Cecil
138. Barnes, David, R.N.
140. McGeough, Thos., com. agent
142. Swindles, George, conductor
144. Harper, Andrew, tram driver
146. Donaghy, Wm., iron turner
148. Duff, James R., fitter
150. Swindles, David W., hair dresser
152. Jack, B., labourer
154. Busby, Wm., labourer
156. Woods, Joseph, iron moulder
158. Wiggins, F., labourer
160. Bryant, Geo., tram driver
162. Harvey, John, machine man
164. McCullough, Allen, printer
166. Toal, Patrick, salesman
168. Gallery, Patrick
170. McMeekan, John, painter
172. Onions, Mrs.
..........here is Berwick Road
174. Carlisle, William, butcher
176. McKendrick, David
178. Kerr, Frank, butcher
180. Montgomery, Robt., joiner
182. Mathers, Thomas
184. King, James, fitter
186. Craig, Samuel, moulder
188. Turnbull, Arthur
190. Johnston, Charles
192. Crothers, Mrs.
194. Moore, Wm. John, labourer
196. McFetridge, Geo., driver
198. Bell, William, fitter
200. Kelly, David
202. McVicker, George, labourer
204. Leckey, Thomas
206. McClean, ?
208. Breen, James, iron turner
210. Henderson, Wm. M., upholsterer
212. Allen, Edward, clerk
214. Hagan, Mrs.
216. Nelson, Mrs. R.
218. Turnbull, John H.
220. Craig, James, baker
222. Jenkins, Henry, insurance agent
224. Edgar, John
226. McDonald, J., driver
228. Cunningham, R. McC., mechanic
230. Courtney, ?
232. Watson, Wm., labourer
234. Scott, William, engine driver
236. Sinclair, Wm. R., joiner
238. O'Connor, Jos., baker
240. Watt, Mrs. Catherine
242. Greer, James, fitter
244. Rowlett, George
246. Sloan, Wm., hair dresser
248. McDonald, Mrs.
250. McIlhenny, Frank, plumber
252. Shatz, Mrs. Catherine
254. Mulholland, Thomas, joiner
256. Maguire, Frank, house repairer
258. Geddis, William, painter
260. Dunbar, Mrs. Annie J.
262. Wright, David, motorman
264. Hanley, W., postman
266. Roper, David, labourer
268. Burton, William, sawyer
270. Hewitt, Mrs. R.
272. Neill, John, labourer
274. Glassy, Reginald
276. Hanna, Chas., traveller
..........here is Ardoyne Road

Alliance Crescent
at 68 Deerpark Road

1-3. vacant
5-7. Agnew, Joseph, Newsagent and Confectioner
   9. Kyle, Edward, R.N.
..........here is Alliance Drive
..........here is Alliance Parade
                               __________

   2. Thompson, George, mechanic
   4. McKeown, R. J.
   6. Reid, Wm. J., fitter
   8. McCann, Mrs. Jane
 10. Dempster, Thomas
 12. Reynolds, Mrs.
 14. Hill, Robt., tobacco worker
 16. Kernoghan, J. R., labourer
 18. Elder, Robert, fitter
 20. Martin, Robt. E., inspector
 22. Burrows, Jos., joiner
 24. Bellew, Geo., foreman
 26. Allen, Stanley, labourer
 28. Magee, ?
 30. Orr, William
 32. Kinghan, Miss Sarah
 34. Watson, W. A., soldier
 36. Cree, George, packer
 38. Robinson, J., fitter
 40. Moore, John, fitter
 42. Gibson, Wm., fitter
 44. Bates, Wm. John, seaman
 46. Williamson, Mrs.
 48. Johnston, Edmund, fitter
 50. Hughes, Mrs.
 52. Bell, George, labourer
 54. Watson, Wm. H., fitter

Alliance Drive
at 9 Alliance Crescent

   1. McCrum, David, caretaker
   3. McAneary, Charles
   5. Brown, Miss G. L., civil servant
   7. Jackson, Noramn, soldier (Norman)
   9. McDonald, John
 11. McAvoy, William, porter
 13. Cordner, James, soldier
 15. Given, William R.
 17. Cameron, Alexander, soldier
 19. McDowell, Alfred, tenter
 21. O'Hara, Joseph, bread server
 23. McCall, Nathaniel, labourer
 25. Streight, Mrs. Ellen J.
 27. Adams, Enoch, soldier
 29. Nelson, Robert, labourer
 31. Martin, T. E., soldier
 33. Stanfield, W. J., heater boy
 35. Sparkes, Robert
 37. Davison, F. W., tenter
 39. McDowell, Robert
 41. Adams, William
 43. Bennett, E., rivetter
 45. Leslie, George
 47. Carson, William
 49. Millar, Robert, joiner
 51. Carswell, John, turner
 53. Adams, David, iron turner
 55. McCrum, Jas., driver
 57. Hunter, W.
 59. Glover, Jas., coalman
 61. Harper, Thomas
 63. Simpson, Thos., pattern maker
 65. Beech, George A., seaman
 67. Cole, Thomas, soldier
..........here is Alliance Gardens
 69. Graham, Joseph
 71. Bailey, Alexander, carter
 73. Millar, John Geo., labourer
 75. Wilkinson, Henry, labourer
 77. Walsh, Mrs. Elizabeth
 79. Ward, John, soldier
 81. Fittis, Wm. H., labourer
 83. Clydesdale, John, stock keeper
 85. Ryles, Robert, labourer
 87. McCartney, Susan
 89. Jackson, Henry, labourer
 91. Wilkinson, Hugh, stager
 93. Smylie, Thos., labourer
 95. Thompson, Mrs. Mary
 97. Kirkpatrick, Geo., machinist
 99. Crosby, Samuel, fitter
101. Stead, James, plater
103. Stevenson, Wm., salesman
105. Young, Joseph, fitter
107. McCreary, Mrs.
109. Warke, Joseph
111. McCormick, Wm., machinist
113. Jackson, David
115. McLarnon, Henry
117. Somers, John T., seaman
119. McAllister, J., carpenter
121. Wallace, John
123. Hill, Wm. Jno., blacksmith
125. McKinley, Geo., window cleaner
127. Leeman, Wm. J., painter
                               __________

   2. McCullough, David, upholsterer
   4. Johnston, James, turner
   6. Mearn, Hugh, plumber
   8. Wasson, Mrs.
 10. Howie, Norman, fitter
 12. Johnston, William
 14. Grainger, J., salesman
 16. Leslie, A.
 18. Morland, John, plater
 20. Nesbit, James, iron moulder
 22. Stewart, William
 24. Hewitt, Mrs.
 26. Swaine, Thos. J., steel erector
 28. Swaine, John
 30. Spencer, Jas. H., labourer
 32. Young, William, sailor
 34. Woods, William J., labourer
 36. Brawley, Andrew, operator
 38. Wilkinson, James
 40. Hunter, ?
 42. Wilson, Allen, engineer
 44. Holmes, N., machinist
 46. Frazer, Thomas, seaman
 48. Marks, Mrs.
 50. Murray, Isaac, labourer
 52. Alexander, Thos., pattern maker
 54. Marshall, Alexander
 56. Bell, Hugh, fitter
 58. Prenter, Ernest, hackle maker
 60. Elliott, S. H., driver
 62. Savage, George, manager
 64. Orr, Robert, painter
 66. Wilson, Hugh Blair, labourer
 68. Telford, William, labourer
..........here is Alliance Gardens
 70. Steele, Robert
 72. Blayney, John, labourer
 74. Hewton, Thomas
 76. McConnell, Thomas, soldier
 78. Maxwell, William, carter
 80. Millar, James, watchman
 82. Maule, James, porter
 84. McCaughey, David
 86. O'Brien, Elizabeth
 88. Ferres, Henry, labourer
 90. Nesbitt, Robert
 92. Loughins, Francis, joiner
 94. Higginson, John, lorry driver
 96. Beattie, William
 98. Lutton, Samuel
100. Blair, James, labourer
102. Williams, Mrs. M.
104. Shannon, Robert, fitter
106. Mills, Mrs. Mary
108. Johnston, Mrs.
110. Hassard, A. M., joiner
112. Cunningham, W. J.
114. Cargin, Ernest, fitter
116. Topping, ?
118. Kerr, David
120. Patrick, Stanley, soldier
122. McDowell, Mrs. Matilda
124. Brown, Robert G., labourer
126. Thompson, W. G.

Alliance Gardens
from 102 Deerpark Road to Alliance Drive

   1. Blair, Wm., textile worker
   3. Scott, Jas., brick layer
   5. Clarke, Thomas
   7. Todd, Albert, labourer
   9. Watson, Wm., machine man
 11. McCann, Eleanor
 13. Milliken, W.
                               __________

   2. D'Arcy, Mrs. E.
   4. Stevenson, Miss Margaret
   6. Murdock, Robert, labourer
   8. Harkin, John, linen worker
 10. Kirkpatrick, H.

Alliance Parade
at 9 Alliance Crescent

   1. Gallaher, Joseph, body builder
   3. Proctor, James, moulder
   5. Harvey, Thomas J.
   7. Stephenson, Miss Sarah
   9. Bennett, Theodore
 11. Kennedy, Fergus, grocer
 13. Savage, James, shop assistant
 15. Duncan, Wm., coach painter
 17. Barr, Robert, fitter
 19. Weir, W., brass moulder
 21. Gracey, William, mechanic
 23. Wilkinson, Wm., joiner
 25. McBride, Mrs. Mary
 27. Moreland, James, labourer
 29. Kelly, Hamilton, fireman
 31. Moore, James, soldier
 33. Moles, T., conductor
 35. Phillips, N. W., time keeper
 37. Forsythe, ?
 39. Davidson, John, tailor
 41. McMichael, Samuel
 43. McGee, Wm., labourer
 45. Irwin, Jas., painter
 47. McCullough, Samuel, clerk
 49. Murphy, Wm., stableman
 51. Adams, John, shipwright
 53. Baird, James, overlooker
 55. Bambrick, Geo., helper
 57. Sloan, Henry, soldier
 59. Aston, D.
 61. McCully, Isaac, packer
 63. Gorman, R.
 65. Lewis, John, fitter
 67. Wright, James, clerk
..........here is Alliance Gardens
 69. Morrow, Chas., labourer
 71. Scott, George B., fitter
 73. Smith, Thomas
 75. Davey, John, salesman
 77. Mullan, Dorrie
 79. Colvin, William
 81. Livingstone, Geo., labourer
 83. French, Reg., steward
 85. McArthurs, R.
 87. Robinson, Robt. J., welder
 89. McMillan, Jas., porter
 91. Patterson, Wm., driver
 93. Rutherford, James, R.A.F.
 95. Ferguson, S. E., conductor
 97. Auld, Samuel, iron turner
 99. Ballintine, Robert, labourer
101. Reid, Samuel, labourer
103. Bramble, J. T., labourer
105. Crowe, George, docker
107. Dalzell, Wm., fitter
109. Beattie, Victor, soldier
111. Ferguson, John, linesman
113. Campbell, W., engineer
115. Rea, Mary
117. Wynne, William J., motor driver
119. Foster, John, soldier
121. Moorhead, James, labourer
123. Loughran, Thomas
125. Savage, John, soldier
                               __________

   2. King, Edward, tenter
   4. Kayes, John, watchman
   6. Telford, John, clerk
   8. Henderson, Eric, clerk
 10. Douglas, Joseph, labourer
 12. Ritchie, Robert, fitter
 14. McRea, John
 16. Gilliland, A. G., labourer
 18. Martin, Mrs. R.
 20. Moore, Samuel, labourer
 22. Moore, Robert H., fitter
 24. Gaskil, Walter, fitter
 26. Waterworth, Ronald, painter
 28. Palmer, Walter, labourer
 30. McNeill, Alexander, R.A.? (F. C.?)
 32. Watson, John
 34. Farr, James C., machinist
 36. Allison, Mrs. Margaret
 38. Wilson, Alan, hair dresser
 40. Gilmore, James
 42. Graham, Albert, warder
 44. Spence, George, soldier
 46. Larmour, Thomas, carter
 48. Bell, Jas., draper
 50. Taylor, ?
 52. Daniels, Mrs.
 54. Boyd, Mrs.
 56. McFerran, R., boot top cutter
 58. McMillan, Mrs.
 60. Graham, John, labourer
 62. Singleton, Wm. John, baker
 64. Skinner, Moore, shipwright
 66. Hamilton, David, fitter
 68. Bradford, Sam., fitter
 70. Clarke, Robert, insurance agent
 72. Walker, Jas., yarn dresser
 74. Crawford, A., smith's helper
 76. Savage, R. W., clerk
 78. McVicker, Jas., labourer
 80. Averell, Richard, fitter
 82. Lowry, Wm., labourer
 84. Montgomery, James
 86. Fee, William, labourer
 88. Johnston, Andrew
 90. Jamison, Albert, labourer
 92. Galloway, Wm., gardener
 94. McKnight, William
 96. Adams, John, labourer
 98. Talbot, Robt., Swiss embroiderer
100. McDowell, William, cleaner
102. Ballentine, John, labourer
104. Watson, Henry, fitter
106. Leathem, George, sheet metal worker
108. Houston, Thos., soldier
110. Connolly, Robt., cabinet maker
112. Crothers, John, joiner
114. Reid, David, labourer
116. Scott, J. T., labourer
118. Wallace, William, gardener
120. Thornbury, Thos., labourer
122. McAdam, Andw., foreman
124. Murphy, ?
126. Cheadle, John, fitter
128. A.R.P. Post
130. Braniff, Mrs.
132. Moreland, Henry, coalman

Alliance Road
from Ardoyne Road to Alliance Avenue

1-63. Vacant ground
..........here is Glenbryn Crescent
..........here is Glenbryn Gardens
 65. Hill, D., labourer
 67. McAlister, William
 69. Kirkpatrick, Thos., painter
 71. Hill, William, fitter
 73. Smith, William
 75. Carlisle, Jas., coppersmith
 77. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 79. Wilson, John, driver
 81. Harvey, J., plater
 83. Allison, Charles, fitter
 85. Vance, Samuel, yarn bundler
 87. Anderson, John, labourer
 89. Bailey, Joseph, labourer
 91. Napier, James, car attendant
 93. Bailey, William, labourer
 95. Smith, John, inspector
..........here is Berwick Road
97-103. Vacant ground
105. Smith, Mrs. Mary
107. Johnston, Henry, labourer
109. Reilly, ?
111. Sterritt, Wm. J., machinist
113. McNally, Hugh, labourer
115. Morrison, Wm. P., labourer
117. Hynes, Herbert, traveller
119. Keenan, John
121. McKee, ?
123. Black, Joseph, labourer
125. Thompson, Bryce
127. Beggs, Hugh, labourer
129. Ditty, ?
131. Forsythe, Mrs. Elizabeth
133. McFarland, Robert, labourer
135. Stewart, Mrs.
137. Martin, Richard, labourer
139. Turtle, Samuel, labourer
141. Duke, John, labourer
143. Sinclair, James, docker
145. Fairfield, David
147. Houston, Albert, labourer
149. Myers, Alfred
151. McKeown, T., labourer
153. Winchester, David, electrician
155. Cooke, James
157. Wilson, Mrs. Annie
159. Myers, John, labourer
..........here is Glenbryn Park
161. Burns, William, labourer
163. Fleming, Mrs. E.
165. Neill, Edward, labourer
167. McElroy, James
169. Craig, James, dresser
171. Burrows, Alex., brick layer
173. McCready, John, bookkeeper
175. Kearns, James B.
177. McCullough, John
179. Smith, James, butcher
181. McIlwaine, Thomas, labourer
183. McCormick, M. J., driver
185. Mackin, J., boot maker
187. Vacant
                               __________

2-96. Vacant ground
 98. Patterson, R. J.
100. Costello, James, labourer
102. Daniels, Frederick
104. Woods, Charles, printer
106. Hogg, Robert
108. Brown, Henry, labourer
110. Maunder, J. B., labourer
112. Reynolds, Mrs. S.
114. Cunningham, Hugh, bar man
116. McMonaghan, Robert
118. Anderson, W. E., labourer
120. Gibney, Wm., labourer
122-126. Vacant ground
128. Hunter, Joseph, mechanic
130. McAteer, James, driver
132. Wallace, James, labourer
134. Hopkin, John, R.A.F.
136. Lilburn, Thomas
138. Evans, George
140. Bolton, James, labourer
142. Thompson, Wm., yarn dresser
144. Allen, William, plater's helper
146. Shanks, William, labourer
148. Crossan, Thomas, sheet metal worker
150. Baker, Mrs.
152. Martin, John, soldier
154. Hodgins, Cecil
156. Wells, Mrs.
158. Occupied
160. Graham, ?
162. Welsh, ?
164. Robb, ?
166. McGee, Agnes
168. Beare, Robert, labourer
170. Clark, Mrs.
172. McKay, William, R.A.F.
174. Brennan, M., window
176. Duffy, Mrs.
178. O'Brien, Eleanor
180. McKinney, D. J., labourer
182. Irvine, Samuel
184. Bradshaw, H., labourer
186. Wallace, Mrs.
188. Dawson, W., labourer
190. Parkes, Joseph
192. McConkey, Alexander
194. McMurray, Thomas J., fitter
196. Beggs, William, labourer
198. Cullinan, Henry
200. McGihon, Mrs. Muriel
202. Davidson, John, soldier
204. Bennett, John
206. Douglas, David, shop assistant
208. Brown, W., labourer
210. Kilpatrick, Robert
212. Judson, Joseph, labourer
214. Wright, James, store keeper
216. Beattie, William
218. Johnston, Mrs.
220. Clarke, James, labourer
222. Cooper, Wm., labourer
224. Ardglen Mission Hall
226-236. vacant ground

Alloa Street
from 82 Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Donnan, Wm., milk vendor
   3. Russell, Mrs. Elizabeth
   5. McMeekan, John
   7. Parkhill, A. R., store man
   9. Curry, Wm., musician
 11. Fitzsimmons, J., iron turner
 13. Taggart, John, coachman
 15. Longley, Mrs. Clara
 17. Smith, Margaret
 19. Robinson, Henry, bookkeeper
 21. McMeekin, J., joiner
 23. Campbell, Miss
 25. Croft, J. R., labourer
 27. McMullan, James
 29. Wilson, William, labourer
 31. Beattie, Geo., labourer
 33. Wilson, David, rivetter
 35. Sweney, William J. (Sweeney)
 37. Clugson, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Thompson, Mrs. Evelyn
 41. Maguire, James
 43. Beattie, John, labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. Thompson, Miss Ellen
49-51. Vacant ground
                             __________

 2a. Smyth, W., pork curer
..........here is Avoca Street
   2. Sergeant, Thomas, labourer
   4. McCrea, William, labourer
   6. Kennedy, Mrs. Ellen
   8. Andrews, Jas., joiner
 10. Jardine, James, fitter
 12. Occupied
 14. McClarnon, Wm. H., store keeper
 16. McClurg, Matthew
 18. Johnston, Mrs. Jessie
 20. Harrison, John, brick layer
 22. Connor, W., packer
 24. Erwin, William, labourer
 26. McCullough, Wm., waiter
 28. Parker, Mrs. Martha

Allworthy Avenue
from 236 Antrim Road to Brookhill Avenue

   1. Gordon, Wm., provision merchant
   3. Simpson, Mrs. R.
   5. O'Kane, Patrick
   7. Ritchie, William
   9. McDonagh, E.
 11. Magaud, André Francois
 13. Murphy, Alexander, fitter
 15. Simpson, Miss Nettie H., A.L.C.M., Teacher of Music
 17. Black, Jas., iron moulder
 19. Gillan, Mrs. J.
 21. Niblock, Miss Agnes
                               __________

2-4. Vacant
   6. Mullen, Jack, electrician
   8. O'Rourke, Mrs. P.
 10. McIlhatton, Miss A.
 12. Caughey, Mrs. S.
 14. McKee, ?
 16. Wright, Jos., compositor
 18. Donnelly, Mrs.
 20. McCormack, Mrs. I.
 22. Donnelly, Miss Norah, hair dresser
 24. Melville, J., waggon builder
 26. Polakoff, Saul, clergyman
 28. Hodes, Samuel, tailor
 30. Bradley, James
 32. side door

Alma Street
from 74 Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. McComb, John
   3. Garland, John
   5. Hicks, Mrs. Mary
   7. Hicks, Robert, bacon curer
   9. Lappin, Mrs. B.
 11. Connolly, William, slater
 13. Pelan, A., compositor
 15. McDonnell, Francis
 17. McIlroy, John, wireman
 19. McCrory, Thomas, labourer
 21. McGlone, W., labourer
 23. Pauley, W., painter
 25. McCaffery, P., labourer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. McGuigan, Patk., fitter
   6. Runighan, Mary
   8. Boyle, James, shop assistant
 10. McGrath, Jas., brick layer
..........here is Mary Street
 12. McNulty, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Gough, John, embroiderer
 16. Anderson, Patk., labourer
 18. McQuillan, John
 20. Woods, Miss Catherine
 22. Gilhooley, Mrs. Margaret

Altcar Street
at 205 Mountpottinger Road

   1. Cooper, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Toman, John, flax dresser
   5. McGuirk, ?, labourer
   7. McCabe, Margaret
   9. Hamilton, John, labourer
 11. Devlin, Francis, labourer
 13. Shields, Jas., labourer
 15. Boyle, Thos., labourer
 17. Henderson, Kathleen
 19. McCabe, Jas., labourer
 21. Tumulty, Jas., labourer
 23. Price, Margaret
 25. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 27. Shields, James, labourer
 29. McKervey, Thomas, labourer
 31. O'Neill, The Misses
 33. O'Hara, Patk., labourer
 35. Rooney, James
 37. Magill, Miss Hannah
 39. McAlinden, Arthur, labourer
 41. Murphy, Mrs. Mary
 43. Lynch, Wm., labourer
 45. Shields, Patrick
 47. Price, John, labourer
 49. Hughes, Jas., insurance agent
 51. Rooney, Patk., labourer
 53. Gargan, Mrs. Mary
 55. Entry door
 57. Lynch, Edward
                               __________

   2. McKervey, Thomas, labourer
   4. Young, P. H., labourer
   6. Woods, Thomas, bar man
   8. Herdman, John, labourer
 10. Dobbin, Wm. J., labourer
 12. Devlin, Miss Elizabeth
 14. Woods, Miss Jennie
 16. Keatings, Patrick, labourer
 18. Hanna, James, labourer
 20. Bradley, Wm. James, labourer
 22. Murray, Miss Jennie
 24. McCabe, Henry, clerk
 26. Crawford, Thos., labourer
 28. Rooney, Patk., carter
 30. Marlow, Thos., printer
 32. Burns, Frank, core maker
 34. Whelan, Mrs. Nellie
 36. McKermott, Edwd., packer
 38. Wallace, Charles
 40. Teaney, Miss Bridget
 42. Dempsey, Patrick
 44. Jenkins, James, painter
 46. McGibbon, J., brass finisher
 48. Coleman, B., labourer
 50. Woods, Wm. J., labourer
 52. Curran, G., confectioner

Alton Street
from 27 Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. McIlvenny, ?, butcher
   3. Moore, Patk., labourer
   5. Loughrey, Wm., boot maker
   7. Bagans, Gerald
   9. Sharpe, Mrs. Ellen
 11. Montague, Catherine
 13. Bailie, Margaret
 15. McDonald, Mrs.
 17. Quail, Henry
 19. McMullan, Agnes
 21. Adams, Miss
 23. McKeating, H., labourer
 25. McKeating, Jas., labourer
 27. Brennan, R. J.
..........here is Park Street
 29. Black, ?
 31. Gilliland, Mrs.
 33. Creen, Arthur, labourer
 35. O'Rourke, Wm., labourer
 37. Watson, Edw. Geo., labourer
 39. Darling, D.
 41. Walsh, Joseph
 43. Mullan, Mrs. S.
 45. Crossen, Matthew
 47. McGartland, F., labourer
 49. McCormick, M.
 51. Side door
                              __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Crossen, Thomas
   8. Rice, Jos., labourer
 10. Brown, James, labourer
 12. Irvine, W.
 14. Irvine, Henry, labourer
 16. Corry, Jas. E., labourer
 18. Graham, Ellen
 20. McNally, Bridget
 22. Brennan, Bridget
 24. McCauley, Catherine
 26. Burns, Bridget
28, 30. vacant
..........here is Park Street
 32. Torbitt, C., grocer
 34. Warnock, Thomas, labourer
 36. Molloy, Catherine
 38. Dunlop, Lizzie
 40. Devine, James, labourer
 42. Reay, Margaret
 44. McDonnell, Edward
 46. Hackett, Teresa
 48. Connolly, T., mechanic
 50. Overend, J., motor driver

Ambleside Street
from 113 Silvio Street to Tennent Street

   1. Burns, William, labourer
   3. Porter, Frank, machine man
   5. Montgomery, Wm., labourer
   7. Brush, Wildridge, porter
   9. Semple, Thomas, labourer
 11. Carruthers, J., warehouseman
 13. Bell, Mary Ann
 15. Pollock, John, labourer
 17. Gibson, Mrs. T.
 19. McMullan, Herbert, dealer
 21. Caughey, John, fitter's helper
 23. Tanner, Hugh C., store man
 25. Spence, James
 27. Quinn, Albert, labourer
 29. Woods, James
 31. Graham, James
 33. Carson, George, machine man
 35. Tannahill, ?
 37. Goodings, W., labourer
 39. Green, Thomas J., fitter
 41. Wigston, H., labourer
 43. Dalzell, James, preparing master
 45. Smyth, Hugh, compositor
 47. Gresham, Thomas
 49. McAuley, Robert, machinist
 51. Gracey, ?
..........here is Keswick Street
 53. Tumelty, Wm., labourer
 55. Millar, Samuel, labourer
 57. Anderson, Mrs. J.
 59. Armstrong, Edw., hair dresser
 61. Moore, Samuel, brick layer
 63. Ferguson, Robert, glazier
 65. Getty, Robert, fitter
..........here is Bowness Street
                               __________

   2. McCauley, Jos., hair dresser
   4. Kayes, Wm., electrician
   6. Thompson, Mrs.
   8. Steele, Robert, house repairer
 10. McMullen, J., driver
..........here is Wimbledon Street
 12. Houston, Henry, engineer
 14. Houston, Henry, labourer
 16. Nocker, James, fitter
 18. McClure, William, store man
 20. Fowler, Robt., labourer
 22. Heathwood, Wm., grocer
..........here is Bisley Street
 24. McGrath, F., brass finisher
 26. McClelland, Robert, labourer
 28. Nelson, Mrs. Agnes
 30. Laverty, John, labourer
 32. Jones, Miss M.
 34. Dixon, T., rivetter
..........here is Winchester Street
 36. Orr, Mrs. Martha, grocer
 38-40. Laverty, J. J., grocer
..........here is Ulverston Street
 46. Leathem, John, labourer
 48. Hutcheson, J., water inspector
 50. McCluan, Mrs. Mina
 52. Morton, Frazer, mill worker
 54. Hoey, James, grocer
..........here is Coniston Street
 56. Donnelly, Elizabeth, dairy
       Gateway
       Side door

Ambrose Street
from 136 York Street Little to Earl Place

1-17. Vacant
                               __________

2-18. Vacant

Amcomri Street
at 34 Beechmount Avenue

   1. Brown, John, labourer
   3. Toner, A., labourer
   5. Walsh, Patrick, labourer
   7. Morgan, P. J., butcher
   9. Fortune, Miss Elizabeth
 11. Cunningham, Pat., conductor
 13. Curtis, T., labourer
 15. Kelly, Bernard, fitter
 17. Feeney, Mrs. Mary
 19. McKenna, P., labourer
 21. Flavell, D., flax dresser
 23. McCune, Mrs. Mary A.
 25. Black, E., hackle setter
 27. Fogarty, Patrick, labourer
 29. Gibson, Joseph, carter
 31. Moffett, Wm. John, labourer
 33. Kyles, Charles
 35. Gilligan, F., boiler maker
 37. Brown, J., motor driver
 39. Heaney, F., iron turner
 41. Gillespie, George
 43. McCurry, W., labourer
 45. Mooney, John, driver
..........here is Ballymurphy Street
 47. McVeigh, W. J., machinist
 49. Slowey, James, labourer
 51. Turley, Mrs. Susan
 53. McCorry, Thomas
 55. O'Neill, M., driver
 57. McFadden, F. J., salesman
 59. Rice, H., labourer
 61. McKenna, J., packer
 63. Griffin, J., bar man
 65. Hayes, J., painter
 67. Stafford, T. J., fireman
 69. Slowey, Owen
 71. McCoullagh, Mrs.
 73. Hamill, Joseph, hair dresser
 75. Larkin, J., driver
 77. Gunning, S., coppersmith
 79. McLarnon, M. E.
 81. McGuigan, Miss M.
 83. McGarry, J., carpenter
 85. McMullan, F. J., finisher
 87. Ferguson, J., fitter
 89. Doherty, Miss S.
 91. Kelly, James, porter
 93. Giles, Walter, electrician
 95. Finnegan, Thomas, fitter
 97. McLaughlin, Mrs. Mary
                              __________

   2. Harrison, Mrs. Mary
   4. McGarry, P. J., tailor
   6. Fay, C., printer
   8. Edwards, T., cabinet maker
 10. McNaughton, M., checker
 12. Brown, W., labourer
 14. Kyles, W., labourer
 16. McWilliams, D., carter
 18. Martin, Wm.
 20. Green, J., cooper
 22. Hall, W., labourer
 24. Matthews, T., labourer
 26. Quigley, Thomas, painter
 28. Starkey, P., shunter
 30. McShane, Mrs. Annie
 32. Quigley, J., reader
 34. Manning, J., tram driver
 36. McAllister, Patrick
 38. O'Reilly, F., labourer
 40. O'Hare, Mrs. M.
 42. McAtamney, Miss Ellen
 44. Barnes, P., grocer
 46. Smyth, J., tailor
..........here is Ballymurphy Street
 48. Douglas, E., driver
 50. McNeill, H., postman
 52. Mason, Mrs. Nellie
 54. Mooney, Patrick
 56. Pollock, T., brush maker
 58. Quinn, Henry
 60. Stewart, Jas., postman
 62. Murray, M., labourer
 64. Maguire, L. R., driver
 66. McCartan, A., conductor
 68. McBriarty, Miss B.
 70. McGowan, A., labourer
 72. McNamara, H., porter
 74. McKeown, Hugh, cutter
 76. Conway, J., labourer
 78. Doran, James, plasterer
 80. McGuinness, P., postman
 82. O'Doherty, Henry, barman
 84. McMullan, Eugene, mechanic
 86. McPolland, J., fireman
 88. O'Brien, M., labourer
 90. Connolly, J., iron turner
 92. Cunningham, P. J.
 94. McLaughlin, John, electrician
 96. Kelly, E., driver
 98. Loughran, A., iron turner

Amelia Street
from 25 Brunswick Street to 46 Great Victoria Street

   1. Duffy, James, steward
   3. Hanna, Mrs.
   5. Murphy, John, labourer
   7. Dunn, Mrs., restaurant
   9. Vacant
 11. Carlisle, Mrs.
..........here is Keyland's Place
 13. Crawford, Mrs. E., confectioner
 15. Magee, Robert, hair dresser
 17. Conn, Miss, restaurant
19-21. McGeeney, F., publican
                              __________

   2. Richardson Bros., & Larmor Ltd., Linen and Yarn Merchants. T.N. 25841 (2 lines)
   4. Government of Northern Ireland Ministry of Finance (Workshops)
..........here is Bain 's Place
 12. Cooper, S., com. agent
 14. Railway Cafe
 16. Campbell, Harold, cafe
16a. Morgan, Miss, cafe

Ampere Street
at 3 Ravenhill Avenue

       Scott, H. J., & Co. Ltd.
                              __________

..........here is Watt Street

Anderson Street
from 70 Short Strand to Moira Street

   1. Devlin, Francis, labourer
   3. Noade, Christopher, labourer
   5. Shevlin, Chas., sweep
   7. Moan, Francis, labourer
   9. Dines, Mrs. E.
 11. Hardy, John, labourer
 13. McLarnon, Mrs. E.
 15. Browne, T., labourer
 17. Crawford, Henry, labourer
 19. Carson, Edward, labourer
 21. Rice, Thos., labourer
 23. Devlin, Patrick, labourer
 25. Leonard, Patk., painter
 27. McCaughey, Peter, labourer
 29. Martin, John, labourer
 31. Donaldson, Albert, labourer
 33. Crawford, David, labourer
 35. Brady, Jas., labourer
 37. Raisey, Jas., labourer
 39. Logue, Mrs. Sarah
 41. Higgins, Edw., labourer
 43. McConnell, John, labourer
 45. Rooney, Thos., labourer
 47. Daley, T., labourer
 49. Fitzsimmons, B., labourer
 51. Donnelly, Alex., brick layer
 53. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
 55. O'Reilly, Mrs. Mary
 57. McLaughlin, Mrs. Sarah
 59. Malone, John, fitter
 61. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. Mary
 63. Broderick, Mrs. Ellen
 65. Burns, Mrs.
 67. Power, Mrs.
 69. Bennett, John, labourer
 71. Bennett, Mrs.
 73. McCotter, Wm., labourer
 75. Gladdery, Patk., labourer
 77. McIlmurray, Mrs. E.
 79. Boyle, John, labourer
 81. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Sloan, Miss Annie
   4. McKenna, Miss Ellen
   6. McCabe, Miss Cissie
   8. Lundy, Miss Sarah
 10. McCarthy, Chas., labourer
12 to 26. Vacant
 28. Dowds, Mrs.
 30. Dignam, Patrick, gardener
 32. Halfpenny, James
 34. Craig, Andrew, rivetter
 36. Brady, James, labourer
 38. McAteer, Thomas
 40. Leathem, Miss Theresa
 42. Dowds, Patrick, labourer
 44. McEntee, Jos., labourer
 46. McLarnon, Patrick, labourer
 48. Malone, Chas., tinsmith
 50. McVeigh, Edward, labourer
 52. Gray, Edwin, labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. McConnell, William J., labourer
 58. Vacant
 60. Power, Thomas, labourer
 62. Vacant
 64. Darragh, A., painter
 66. Lundy, Miss Mary
 68. McConnell, Wm., labourer
 70. Rooney, Mrs. C.
 72. McMullan, Jas., labourer
 74. Farrley, T.
 76. Kane, Patrick, labourer

Andersonstown
Continuation of Falls Road

       Wright, Alex., labourer
        McCaughey, Mrs. R.
        Davidson, Dickey
                                 Guildaire
        Russell, Robt., traveller
591. McColgan, Wm., teacher
                                  Gartan
        McGinley, Miss A.
                                 Herndon
        Donnelly, John, publican
                                St. Ibar's
        O'Shea, William, teacher
                                   Iveragh
        O'Shea, Thomas
                                 Roselands
        Bullick, Wm., farmer
                                  Roselea
        Barr, Robert, grocer
                                  Ardagh
        Morgan, Mrs. A.
                                  Ravara
        Murray, Miss E.
                                Ardnaleen
        Kinney, John, cattle dealer
                                  Alberta
        O'Neill, Mrs. A.
                                  Lisheen
        Brennan, John J., architect
                                 Fancourt
        Magee, G. J., solicitor
                                 San Jose
        O'Kane, J., manager
                                 Mariana
        McKee, J., wool merchant
                              Bun-Na-Vall
        Donnelly, Patrick
                              Greenmount
        Greenwood, H. F., confectioner
        Roseland P.E. School, Thos. McCrea, principal
                                Glendun
        Montgomery, Jas., mechanic
                                 Liscart
        Serridge, Miss
                            Bookhampton
        McArdle, F., M.Sc., F.R.I.A.I., M.Inst.C.E.I.
..........here is Fruithill Park
                                Ardmor
        Kennedy, J. B., baker
                              The Manse
        Scott, Rev. H., B.A.
                                 Walmer
        Sullivan, Maurice, painter and decorator
        Falls Bowling and Tennis Club
                            Fruithill Lodge
        Coates, George D.
        Murray, J. & C., confectioners
        McElroy, William J., postal official
..........here is Dunmisk Park
                            Woodstock
        Harrington, Dr. J. F., T.N. 65800
                            The Gables
        O'Neill, Charles
                               Ossory
        Fitzpatrick, P.
                            Shantallow
        Moag, James N.
        Markey, W. G.
                             Parkville
        Park, John
                             Kia-Ora
        Maguire, Mrs. Elizabeth
                             Farmoile
        Dempsey, Peter
        Vacant ground
                     Model View Cottages
        McCluskey, John
        Sullivan, Mrs. C.
..........here is St. Agnes Drive
                             Rosnaree
        Sullivan, T. V., solicitor
        Site for Roman Catholic Church of St. Agnes
                             Gavarnie
        Rafferty, Patk., confectioner
                           Beechgrove
        McKee, Edw., insurance agent
                             Wayside
        Donnelly, John
                              Unaville
        Donelly, Mrs. J. D.
                           Avoca Park
        McMullan, Fred, horse dealer
                          Ardebrooke
        McCrea, Thos., school master
                        Victoria Lodge
        Larmour, Mrs. Martha
                        Moyrein House
        Kane, David, spirit merchant
        Sullivan, Maurice, painter
                              Privet
        Bradley, James, publican
                          Coatestown
        Manley, William
        Kearney, Joseph, gardener
        Torney, James
        Potter, J.
                           Rose Lodge
        Magee, John, dairyman
..........here is Shaw's Road
                         Hillhead Lodge
        Nugent, John, ploughman
        Magee, George
                               Hillhead
        Horner, Thos., dairyman
        McSherry, Joseph
                             __________

..........Here is City Boundary
     McDowell, William, blacksmith
     Anderson, Adam, coach builder
     Millar, John, sanitary inspector
                                Cherryhill
     Bell, S., dairyman
                              Rose Cottage
     Vacant ground
                              Mountainview
     Hamilton, Mrs. Margaret A.
                               St. Gerard's
     Gilmartin, E., linen merchant
                                Broomhall
     Bradley, Dr. M. P.
                          Rosemount House
     Darby, P., publican
                               Garrybawn
     McCann, Mrs. D.
                            Rosemount Villa
     McCann, Mrs. Jane
                            Maureen Cottage
     O'Prey, Dr. H. J.
..........here is Stockman's Lane
                                 Maryville
     Bateson, Mrs.
                                Drumgoon
     Carroll, C., clerk
                                 Margaret
     McCusker, Mrs. Ellen
                              Kells House
     Quinn, F., clerk
..........here is Mooreland Park
                                 Glenburn
     Hopkins, John
                                The Bridge
     Mullan, Mrs. Margaret
                               Florenceville
     McCartin, Thomas T.
                                    Fintra
     Miller, J. H.
                                Mount Olive
     McClean, James
     Sinclair, Miss Mary J., confectioner
                           Riverside Cottages
     Gerrie, Jas., labourer
     Gribben, Edw., labourer
     Healy, George
     Mullen, Mrs. Annie
     McQuaid, Edward
                           Riversdale House
     McCluskey, Charles, dairyman
..........here is Finaghy
                              Trench House
     Occupied by H.M. Government
                              Trench Lodges
     Brady, Wm., labourer
     Montgomery, Mrs.
                              The Bungalow
     Vacant
                               Hillhead Dairy
     Horner, T.

Andersonstown Crescent
at 120 Andersonstown Park

   1. Denvir, Mrs. A.
   3. Kavanagh, Wm.
   5. Brannigan, Patrick
   7. Corscadden, Edward
   9. Boylan, Thos., electrician
 11. Browne, Mrs. M.
 13. Campbell, Patk., barman
 15. Burke, J., traveller
 17. Barrington, Robt. C., fitter
 19. Tyrell, Francis, joiner
 21. Owens, Dennis, operator
 23. McCormick, Edward, bread server
 25. McPhillips, Peter, baker
 27. Lenaghan, James
 29. Scott, Anthony, barman
 31. McGraghan, Wm. E., traveller
 33. McEntee, Mrs.
 35. Oakley, Robert, engineer
 37. Anderson, Robert, joiner
 39. Kelly, Albert, bus driver
 41. Keating, Robert, driver
 43. Hamill, George, driver
 45. Duffy, Patrick, printer
 47. Devine, Patrick, labourer
 49. Shaffery, P. T., gardener
 51. McKenna, Henry, insurance agent
 53. McDonald, B., bread server
 55. Taylor, Mrs. Margaret
 57. Gribben, Jas., agent
 59. Shortt, Edward
 61. Walls, Jas., butcher
 63. Maguire, Patrick, publican
 65. McKay, Jas., weaver
 67. Kennedy, Charles
 69. Slevin, Peter, clerk
 71. Maguire, John, seaman
 73. Douds, Patrick, tram driver
 75. Digby, John, hair dresser
                               __________

   2. Rice, John, insurance agent
   4. McKinty, Mary
   6. Boris, Miss L.
   8. Kerr, Thomas, compositor
 10. Boyle, Wm., compositor
 12. Grant, Bernard, painter
 14. Trainor, Thos., spirit merchant
 16. McMillan, Mrs. E.
........here is Andersonstown Gardens
 18. Colligan, Thos.
 20. Murphy, Francis, taxi driver
 22. Hanvey, Robert, bus driver
 24. Morgan, Peter, brick layer
 26. Farrie, Jos., publican
 28. Withers, Daniel, bar man
..........here is Andersonstown Parade
 30. Maguire, Mrs. E.
 32. Crawford, James, van man
 34. Watt, Jos., checker
 36. Mulholland, P., crane man

Andersonstown Drive
from 23 Andersonstown Park to Andersonstown Parade

   1. Bradley, Miss S.
   3. McGrath, Mrs.
   5. Wilson, Jas., embroiderer
   7. Garvey, Miss M. E.
                               __________

   2. Hanna, James, bread server
   4. Mulvenna, A.
   6. Smyth, Andrew
   8. McConville, B., driver
 10. Conkey, Geo. Edwd., joiner
 12. Carlin, John, postman
 14. Fitzpatrick, Mrs. Isobela (Isobella)
 16. Jordan, Henry, driver

Andersonstown Gardens
from Andersonstown Park to Andersonstown Crescent

   1. Ward, Frank, bar man
   3. Rea, David, bread server
   5. Devenny, Francis
   7. Kane, Mrs. E.
   9. Rogan, E., joiner
 11. Gilfillan, Henry
 13. McBride, Joseph, electrician
 15. McCann, Jas., traveller
                              __________

   2. Green, John, commissionaire
   4. Quigley, John, driver
   6. Heaney, Frank, engineer
   8. Minto, Mrs.
 10. Murphy, Andrew, bread server
 12. Stone, Edward, clerk
 14. Briggs, R., clerk
 16. Donnelly, A., painter
 18. McGoldrick, Jas., engineer
 20. Rooney, Mrs. A.
 22. Brown, Mrs. A.
 24. Colgan, Frank, engineer
 26. Lockhart, Jas., clerk
 28. Sands, John, agent
 30. Mulvenny, M.
 32. Simpson, J. B., driver

Andersonstown Parade
from 28 Andersonstown Crescent to Andersonstown Gardens

   1. Armstrong, D., engineer
   3. Whyte, Daniel, porter
   5. Trodden, Patrick, tram driver
   7. Kearey, Thomas
   9. Morgan, B., house repairer
 11. Finnegan, David, boot maker
 13. McGranaghan, D., clerk
 15. Bowden, Jas.
                               __________

   2. O'Hare, Wm. J., traveller
   4. Walsh, Patk., electrician

Andersonstown Park
at 593 Falls Road

   1. Hennelly, Peter, attendant
   3. Hill, A.
   5. Devlin, Patrick, tram driver
   7. McAvoy, J., baker
   9. Barrington, Henry, labourer
 11. Huston, James, joiner
 13. Thompson, Patk., copy holder
 15. Hanna, Patk. J., bread server
 17. Bradley, Edw., salesman
 19. Occupied
 21. Downey, Jas., salesman
 23. McHugh, J., traveller
..........here is Andersonstown Drive
 25. Long, Andrew John, artist
 27. Beattie, John, baker
 29. Davey, Mrs.
 31. Andrews, J., bus conductor
..........here is Andersonstown Gardens
 33. Cleery, Miss
 35. McAuley, Jos., traveller
 37. Forde, Thomas, postman
 39. Hurl, Patrick, engineer
 41. McKeever, Philip, seaman
 43. Fusco, A.
 45. McCartin, John Jas., salesman
 47. Murphy, John
 49. McCartin, John, clerk
 51. Matthews, Miss A.
 53. McKeown, Henry, clerk
 55. McGowan, J., asphalter
 57. Flynn, Thomas
 59. Hope, Robert, painter
 61. McCloskey, James
 63. McIntyre, Miss M. T.
 65. McVeigh, Mark, baker
 67. McEvoy, John, motor driver
 69. Deane, Edmond, baker
 71. McCusker, J., fish monger
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Quinn, Miss, fruiterer
   6. Pettigrew, Margt., draper
   8. Mulholland, Daniel, grocer
 10. McKeaveney, Henry
 12. Barry, Kevin, postman
 14. Treanor, Miss E.
 16. Ward, Edward
 18. Mohan, Ellen
 20. Fleming, Jas., watchman
..........here is Andersonstown Park South
 22. Sloan, C., bar man
 24. Denny, Mrs.
 26. Floyd, D. M., superintendent
 28. Whitford, Herbert
 30. Reed, Jas., engraver
 32. Reed, Alex., hair dresser
 34. Dugdale, John, traveller
 36. O'Hanlon, Patrick, engineer
 38. McManus, W.
 40. Murray, Frank, builder
 42. Downey, E. G.
 44. Whinnery, Patk., labourer
 46. Carbery, Edward
 48. Hughes,. Frederick, fitter
 50. Delaney, L. J., postman
 52. Wilson, Wm., store man
 54. Liddell, M.
 56. Connolly, George, clerk
 58. McIlveen, Thos., compositor
 60. McConway, George, sculptor
 62. Pettigrew, Jas., linesman
 64. Cassidy, Wm., bread server
 66. McNeill, Jos., compositor
 68. Collett, Walter. mechanic
 70. McKenna, Miss W., hair dresser
 72. Gibson, Robert, R.U.C.
 74. Brannigan, F., telegraphist
 76. Cenning, Alexander
..........here is St. Meryl Park
 78. White, William, inspector
 80. Delargy, Patrick
 82. Murphy, E., bus driver
 84. Ward, Hugh
 86. Shevlin, Henry
 88. Duligal, Charles H.
..........here is Denewood Park
 90. Rice, James
 92. Trainor, Thomas
 94. Ellison, F.
 96. Donnelly, Thomas, motorman
 98. Henvey, Mrs. Bridget
100. Boomer, P., bus driver
102. Brock, Michael, R.U.C.
104. Kelly, Miss Mary
106. McCaughey, Michael, agent
108. McCormick, Matthew
110. Kerr, Frank, postman
112. McGeunity, John, painter
114. Occupied
116. Cassidy, Edward, cabinet maker
118. Fitzsimons, G. A., musician
120. Harbinson, P., postman
..........here is Andersonstown Crescent

Andersonstown Park South
off Andersonstown Park

   2. Mulholland, Daniel, shop keeper
   4. Smyth, Patrick, cabinet maker

Andrew Street
off Little Ship Street

   1. Todd, William, labourer
   5. Gilmour, Mrs. Janet
   7. McCammond, Agnes
   9. Mulgrew, Mrs.
 11. Magee, Mrs. Mary
 13. Tynan, Margaret
 15. Sheil, H., labourer
 17. Gordon, Rachel
 19. Wilson, Robert
 21. Scott, Ed. John, labourer
 23. Robinson, Alex.
 25. Main, Mrs.
 27. Elliott, James, labourer
 29. Daley, Catherine
 31. Calder, ?
 33. Ferguson, J., labourer
 35. Corry, ?
 37. Robinson, Agnes
..........here is Little Ship Street
 39. Pollock, G., labourer
 41. Green, ?
 43. Fullerton, Albert, labourer
 45. Gibson, R. J., fireman
 47. Vacant
 49. McMillan, Saml., watch man
 51. McCullough, ?
 53. McMeek, John
 55. Harrison, James, labourer
 57. Daley, Jas., labourer
 59. Macauley, Samuel, labourer

Andrew Street New
at 209 Nelson Street

   1. Bowman, Mrs. S.
   3. Brown, Bridget
   5. Boswell, B., labourer
   7. Benson, John, labourer
   9. Reilly, Patrick, labourer
 11. McWilliams, A., seaman
 13. McCann, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Denver, T., labourer
 17. Neill, Alex., rivetter
 19. O'Connor, Wm., seaman
 21. Keenan, Edw., labourer
 23. Jamieson, William
 25. Denver, Francis
 27. Ward, Peter, seaman
 29. Aitken, ?
 31. Ward, ?
 33. Butler, Mrs. Annie
 35. Grant, Harry, labourer
 37. McGrevey, John
 39. McFarlane, G., boiler maker
 41. Gallagher, Michael
 43. Cassidy, Mary
 45. Murray, Patrick
 47. Magill, Patrick
 49. McGrath, Mrs. Jane

Anglesea Street
at 79 Beresford Street

   1. Brown, John, labourer
   3. McClelland, Amelia
   5. Hawe, Herbert, rougher
   7. McCormick, Wm., labourer
   9. Miscandlon, F. J., labourer
                               __________

   2. Hawe, Wm., brush maker
   4. Megarry, Thos., labourer
   6. Hopkins, Andrew, labourer
   8. Thompson, Lizzie