LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 


1943 Belfast Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

  Streets Alphabetically

back to 1943 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Earl Court
at 30 Earl Lane

   1. McKelvey, Harry, commission agent T.N.: 44331
                              __________

   2. Lowry, T., boot repairer

Earl Haig Crescent
from 50 Ranelagh Street to Earl Haig Park

   1. Gatenby, Edwd., machine man
   3. Coleman M. J., shop assistant
   5. Chambers, T., clerk
   7. Sinclair, D., labourer
   9. Mason, T., labourer
 11. Bell, William
 13. Farrell, J., car attendant
                              __________

   2. Ring, J., stable man
   4. Hunter, J., motorman
   6. Davison, Jas., driver
   8. Callaghan, T., labourer
 10. Phelan, A. E., plumber
 12. Galway, W. J.
 14. McGrath, W., fitter
 16. Matchett, J., labourer

Earl Haig Gardens
from 5a Ardenlee Street to Earl Haig Park

   1. Lavery, J., labourer
   3. Davison, James, labourer
   5. Henss, William
   7. McMaster, J., lighter man
   9. Anderson, J. B., secretary
                               __________

   2. Donnelly, T., labourer
   4. Galbraith, J., foreman
   6. Cartlidge, W. P., foreman
   8. Ballantine, R., boiler man

Earl Haig Park
at 66 Titania Street

   1. Atkinson, W. J.
   3. Hampton, S., watch man
   5. McClure, G., labourer
   7. Armstrong, Mrs.
   9. Sutcliffe, Mrs. C.
 11. Elliott, W. R., conductor
 13. Cleland, J., caulker
 15. Smith, R., labourer
 17. Rea, H., salesman
 19. Evans, A., conductor
 21. Boyd, W., labourer
 23. McCrea, S., watchman
 25. Robb, A.
 27. Devlin, Wm., labourer
 29. McCourt, D., labourer
 31. Murphy, H., caretaker
                              __________

   2. Weir, E., labourer
   4. Duncan, R., labourer
   6. Wright, J. A., driver
   8. Crowe, H., painter
 10. Snodden, Matthew, conductor
 12. Kirkwood, T., welder
..........here is Glendower Street
 14. Rowan, H., labourer
 16. Keel, A., labourer
 18. Tumulty, Thomas, watchman
 20. Dubois, G., watchman
 22. Young, R.
..........here is Earl Haig Gardens
 24. Brown, Thomas
 26. Kilpatrick, S.
 28. Harland, J., labourer
 30. Lucas, J., carter
 32. Veighey, Mrs. S.
 34. Curry, J., driver
 36. Crawley, A., caretaker
 38. Patterson, Robert, dairyman
..........here is Chesham Park
 40. Franklin, C., store keeper
 42. Morrison, J., cabinet maker
 44. Browning, R. M., joiner
 46. Spence, Mrs.
 48. Hughes, J.

Earl Lane
from 51 Earl Street to Ship Street

1-3. Vacant
   5. Steenson, James, holder-up
   7. Brown, Miss
..........here is Thomas Street North
   9. Side door
..........here is Dock Street
 17. Cleland Bros., carting agents
 19. Vacant
..........here is Fleet Street
 21. Cleland's Recreation Hall
23-27. Vacant
                               __________

   2. McFaul, ?
   4. Robb, W. J.
   6. Bell, Mrs.
   8. Millar, John, labourer
 10. Marshall, George
 12. Occupied
..........here is Thomas Street North
 14. Christie, Henry
 16. Quinn, E., carter
 18. Gray, S., docker
 20. Irvine, Mrs.
 22. Brownlee, Norman, shop assistant
 24. Side door
..........here is Dock Street
 26. Vacant
 28. McCandless, J. - stable
 30. Toner, Miss T.
..........here is Earl Court
 34. Murray, James
34a. Young, J., carrier (stables)
 36. Campbell, Mrs.

Earl Place
at 46 Earl Street

1-13. Vacant

Earl Street
from 2 Garmoyle Street to 161 North Queen Street

   1. McDaid, N., publican
3-5. Earl Street P.E. School - Principal, J. Miskelly
   "   A.R.P. Post
   7. Rooney, Mrs. A.
   9. Watson, David, rivetter
 11. Calder, Mrs. E.
 13. Dwyer, John, seaman
 15. Anderson, David, labourer
 17. Gorman, Rose
 19. Ellis, James A.
21-23. Vacant
..........here is Nelson Street
 25. Blair, J., grocer
 27. Vacant
 29. Rodgers, Thos. M., plumber
 31. Bryson, Mrs. Georgina
 33. Kennedy, T. J., carter
 35. Shaw, Hugh
 37. Montgomery, Matthew
 39. McKinstry, ?
 41. Marcel, James
 43. Flanagan, James
45-47. Vacant
       Ulster Bank House (branch office) - A. Condy, manager
..........here is York Street
       Customs bonded warehouse - Stack H - Gallaher Ltd.
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Johnson, ?
   6. O'Rawe, Frank, labourer
   8. Lavery, Catherine
 10. Boyle, Mrs. B.
 12. Scott, M.
 14. Wilson, ?
 16. Rafferty, A.
 18. Farley, George
 20. Vacant
 22. Freeburn, Mrs. Jane
 24. Hurwood, Arthur, glass embosser
 26. Flannigan, Robert
 28. Bates, Samuel, flagger
 30. Boal, Wm., rivetter
 32. Nesbitt, William John, labourer
 34. Vacant
..........here is Nelson Street
 36. Sheeran, Mrs. E., grocer
 38. Kennedy, Mrs. Annie
40-46. Vacant
..........here is Earl Place
 48. McLaughlin, Michael
 50. Robinson, Walter, labourer
 52. Calder, Leonard, caulker
 54. Todd, Thomas
 56. Todd, Clark, driller
 58. Cairns, Samuel, labourer
 60. Vacant
..........here is Little York Street
62a-72. Vacant
..........here is York Street
 74, Vacant
..........here is Cross Street
 88. Knox, John
 90. Brannagh, ?
 92. Lackey, J., fitter's helper
 94. McMinn, Mrs. M.
 96. Axon, Charles, seaman
 98. Carson, Thomas
100. Murray, ?
102. Robinson, George
104-110. Vacant
112. McKinley, Mary
114. Kerney, Elizabeth
116. McComb, James
118. Wilson, John, labourer
120-122. Vacant
124. Keyes, E., labourer
126. Rowley, R.
..........here is Dale Street
134. Wilson, Henry, labourer
136. Thompson, John
138. Shields, Elizabeth
140. Wilson, Annie
142. Mitchell, Mrs.
144. Charlton, Mrs.
146. McWade, Mrs. Catherine
148. McKeown, ?
150. Wilson, Ed.
152. Anderson, J.
154. McKinley, R.
156. Ferran, Mrs.
158. Murdock, Annie
160. Murdock, Joseph
162. Shepherd, John
164. Vacant

Earlscourt Street
from 51 Cavendish Street to Iris Street

   1. Toner, John, labourer
   3. Walsh, H., pawn broker
   5. Maguire, John, porter
   7. Healy, Mrs. Catherine
   9. Graham, John, insurance agent
 11. McAree, John, labourer
 13. Ferran, Edward, cabinet maker
 15. Brady, J., sorting clerk
 17. Gracey, Mrs. Susan
 19. Diamond, Mary
 21. Fox, John, publican
 23. Fox, P., insurance agent
 25. McCann, Joseph, bread server
 27. McParland, Neil, accountant
 29. Connolly, Malachy, slater
 31. Fanning, J. J., clerk
 33. McCarvet, Miss Minnie
 35. Megarry, Mrs.
 37. Sennan, Michael, labourer
 39. Thompson, William, driver
 41. O'Donnell, Mrs. M.
 43. Hughes, Mrs. Mary
 45. Britton, Mrs. Annie
 47. McDaniel, E. joiner
 49. Coleman, Mrs. Mary
 51. Mulligan, Peter, carpenter
 53. Kearns, Walter, clerk
 55. McCarthy, Thomas, fireman
 57. Brady, Hugh, clerk
 59. O'Brien, William, engineer
 61. Crilley, Mrs. Ann
 63. Breen, John, plasterer
 65. Graham, Patrick
 67. Curran, Mrs. Jane
                               __________

   2. Stuart, John, bread server
   4. McCurdy, L., secretary
   6. Murray, Hugh, baker
   8. Smyth, John, plumber
 10. Burns, James, plumber
 12. May, Miss Ellen
 14. McCartan, E., bread server
 16. A.R.P. Post
 18. Sterling, P., seaman
 20. Wright, B., labourer
 22. Kennedy, John, seaman
 24. Mulholland, H., iron turner
 26. McCann, Joseph, bread server
 28. McCready, Mrs.
 30. McCann, Patrick
 32. McBride, Margaret, grocer
 34. Brady, Patrick
 36. MacMorrow, M., insurance agent
 38. Flynn, Patrick, slater
 40. Hughes, Thomas, motor mechanic
 42. Devlin, A., engine driver
 44. Esler, P., sheet metal worker
 46. Megarry, John, sawyer
 48. McKee, Joseph, tailor
 50. McClean, Mrs. Mary A.
 52. Cosgrove, Miss Katherine
 54. Short, Peter, stone cutter
 56. McManus, James, tailor
 58. McGeown, T., bread server

Earlswood Park
at 61 Earlswood Road

   1. Occupied
   2. Wilberforce, A. W., curator
   3. Barkley, J., coach builder
   4. Rowan, R. M., engineer
   5. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. W.
   6. Groves, Wm., agent
   7. Lamont, W. A., traveller
   8. Campbell, J. S., journalist
   9. Vacant
 10. Pepper, S. H.
 12. Mallard, H., traveller
 13. Steadman, Cyril
 14. McCaughan, Hugh

Earlswood Road
from 368 Newtownards Road Upper to 157 Belmont Road

   1. Grey, J., foreman
   3. Anderson, Mrs.
   5. Shaw, E., traveller
   7. Smart, Mrs.
   9. Nelson, Miss
 11. MacMahon, A. N.
 13. Reid, Thomas, merchant tailor
15-17. Martin, Robert, clerk 19. Baird, Robert
..........here is Kincora Avenue
 27. Anderson, Mrs.
 29. Boucher, F. J., yarn merchant
 31. Smyth, Miss M. L.
 33. Gibson, C. K., J.P.
 35. McKeown, Mrs.
 37. Minnis, W. F., J.P., general manager B. & C. D. Railway
 39. McHenry, Samuel, J.P.
 41. Kelly, Miss Doreen S.
 43. Queckett, Sir. A. S.
 45. Thompson, D. J., com. agent
 47. A.F.S. Station
 49. Armstrong, W. H.
 51. Henry, Major Robin F.
53-59. Vacant
..........here is Earlswood Park
 61. Haig, C. W., clerk
 63. Joyce, J. W., clerk
 65. Macafee, W. A. G., railway official
 67. Dornan, Mrs. Robert
 69. Pitt, Mrs. Martha
 71. Hill, A. Phillips, F.R.S.A.
 73. Orchard, Mrs.
                               __________

   8. Broun, Israel
 10. Dyson, Vivian
 12. Kimmitt, Miss
 14. Coulter, Mrs.
 16. Kilpatrick, S.
 18. Molyneux, E.
 20. Casson, W. T., draughtsman
 22. Smith, W. D., confectioner
 24. Smith, George V.
26-28. Rutherford, Miss J.
 30. Hetherington, Mrs.
 32. Howieson, J., corker
 34. Macdonald, Mrs.
 36. Cupples, David, pawn broker
 38. McDonald, Miss
 40. Madill, William, butcher
 42. Linehan, Mrs.
 44. Broadberry, G. R., civil servant
 46. Kennedy, William
 48. Blevins, Miss M.
 50. Gray, Samuel
 52. McBriar, Miss
 54. Houston, H. H., bank official
 56. McDowell, Miss Annie
 58. Maskintosh, R. (Mackintosh)
60-62. Entrance to North Road P.E.S.
 64. Stitt, W. A.
 66. Kirkpatrick, Mrs.
 68. Nesbitt, George, music teacher
 70. Greer, Mrs. H.
 72. Magee, James
 74. Dudgeon, ?
 76. Cherry, Frederick
78-80. Vacant
 82. Horner, George, linen business
 84. Cooper, W. H., manager
 86. Mickelsen, V., designer
 88. Vacant
 90. Parker, David A., tailor
 92. South View Nurseries
 94. Ramsey, Miss E.
 96. James, Thomas E.
 98. Jennings, D. C., deputy Commissioner R.U.C.
100. McTier, The Misses
102. English, Mrs.
   "    McClelland, Miss
104. Dickson, Thomas
106. Vacant
108. Campbell, T., evangelist
110. McCluney, Thos., sign writer
112. Lyttle, David A., accountant
114. Lyttle, Mrs.
116. Hamill, John
118. Thompson, Robert
120. Pyper, Mrs.
122. Haire, Sidney H.
124. MacPherson, Mrs.
126. Neeson, William, builder
128. Neill, Arthur
130. Wilson, Captain A.
132. Watson, Mrs.
134. Elwood, Thomas
..........here is Belmont Avenue

East Road
from Dee Street to Sydenham

1-6. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
       Shell-Mex & B.P. Ltd.
..........here is Connsbank Road
       Victoria Park
       Vacant

East Street
from 26 Verner Street to Turnley Street

1-3. Modern Tool Equipment Co. Ltd., store
5-9. Hutton, H., & Co., builders' providers
..........here is Byrne's Lane
 11. Clarke, J., labourer
 13. Gibson, John, labourer
 15. Webb, Patrick, labourer
 17. Boyle, Mrs. M. A.
 19. Gilmore, William, labourer
 21. McMahon, James
21a. Vacant
21b. North of Ireland Butchers' Hide Marketing Association (The), store
 23. Flannagan, Mrs.
 25. Quigley, David, carrier
 27. McKernan, Miss Rose
 29. Laverty, James, dealer
 31. Fox, Charles, labourer
 33. Fitzpatrick, Mrs. Susan
 35. Duffy, Owen, coal dealer
 37. Stewart, James
 39. Corr, Curran Thomas
 41. Vernon, Thomas, labourer
 43. Bassett, Mrs. E.
 45. Hardy, R., labourer
 47. McCusker, Mrs. Elizabeth
 49. Kennedy, L., labourer
 51. Carr, John, labourer
 53. Vernon, Mrs. E.
                               __________

   2. Modern Tool Equipment Co. Ltd.
   4. Yard
   6. McAvoy, Mrs. Ellen
   8. Keating, Miss Ellen
 10. McManus, John, jeweller
 12. Taggart, Miss M.
 14. McCartan, John, hawker
 16. McCrory, William
 18. McCabe, T., dealer
 20. Murray, Miss Rose
22-28. Vacant
 30. McNamara, Terence, drover
 32. O'Hanlon, Miss Margaret
   "   Hanratty, Mrs.
 34. McCartan, John, labourer
 36. Killen, Henry, labourer
 38. Stabling yard
 40. Bright, Mrs.
 42. Smyth, P., barman
 44. Keenan, James, labourer
46-48. McNamara, Mrs.
 50. Faloona, Mrs. Mary
 52. McGarry, John, store man
 54. Douglas, William, driver
 56. Burns, Patrick, labourer
 58. Davey, John, labourer

Eastland Street
from 121 Cupar Street to Crossland Street

   1. Houston, Samuel, labourer (Huston, Saml., labourer in 1918)
   3. Smyth, George
   5. Houston, Samuel, labourer
   7. Davidson, Samuel, painter
   9. Kennedy, Thomas, labourer
 11. Carleton, David, labourer
 13. McNeilly, David, labourer
 15. Hunter, Mrs. Jane
 17. McGrath, Mrs. M.
..........here is Ashmore Street
 19. Moore, R. J., labourer
 21. Dillon, Thomas George
 23. Beattie, George, labourer
 25. McCluskey, Daniel
 27. Moore, Andrew, labourer
 29. Cree, J.
 31. Mills, Thomas, driller
 33. Chancellor, Samuel, labourer
 35. McConnell, Mrs. M. J.
37-61. Vacant
 63. Adair, David
 65. Stevenson, Mrs. E.
 67. Irwin, William, labourer
 69. Houston, Miss Jane (Huston, Saml., labourer in 1918)
 71. McKnight, Herbert, labourer
 73. Montgomery, William, labourer
 75. Hinton, Samuel
 77. Burnett, John
 79. Addis, L.
 81. Kerr, D., labourer
 83. Braniff, Alexander, labourer
 85. Myles, William, labourer
 87. Hamilton, Andrew, labourer
 89. Rea, David
 91. Brooks, Thomas
93-95. Vacant
                               __________

   4. McKee, M.
   6. Rodgers, Miss Margaret
   8. Metcalfe, E., spinner
 10. Hutchinson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   "    Hoban, Mrs. Annie
 12. Willis, Miss Elizabeth
 14. Bell, Mrs. Margaret
   "   Massey, Mrs.
 16. Herdman, Margaret
   "   Montgomery, Mrs.
..........here is Ashmore Street
 18. Metcalfe, Alexander, grocer
 20. Black, Robert, joiner
 22. Crone, Richard, labourer
 24. McIlroy, William, labourer
 26. Baird, Francis, fitter
       Corporation Children's Playground

Eastleigh Crescent
at 259 Newtownards Road Upper

   1. Hannah, John
   3. Waugh, Robert
   5. Scott, Mrs. L.
   7. Connery, R., fitter
   9. Connery, T. F., insurance agent
 11. Archer, W. J., book seller
 13. Roulston, John A., marine officer
 15. McNamara, S., clerk
 17. Cassidy, J. E., cycle agent
 19. Catney, R.
 21. Young, Mrs. E.
 23. McClune, Miss I.
                              __________

   2. Waters, G., engineer
   4. Vance, Joseph H., joiner
   6. McBriar, John
   8. McAuley, James
 10. Megaw, H. T.
 12. Carberry, George, caretaker
 14. Burnett, Thomas, machinist
 16. Stinton, T. E.
 18. McNally, E., blacksmith
 20. Foy, J.
 22. McCullough, Robert J.
 24. Denton, C.
 26. Roulston, A.
 28. Johnston, R., R.U.C.
 30. Timberlake, Mrs.
 32. Fuller, W., foreman
 34. McClune, George P.
 36. Lawther, Samuel, builder

Eastleigh Drive
from 398 Newtownards Road Upper to Kincora Avenue

   1. McKenna, G. F., teacher
   3. Trevitt, Mrs. M. B., dress maker
   5. Bothwell, R. J., joiner
   7. Black, Wm. J., manager
   9. Campbell, W., R.U.C.
 11. Ward, Miss G., A.T.C.L.
 15. Nightingale, Mrs. Mary
15a. Carlisle, Miss
 17. Adams, Samuel
 19. Thompson, W., foreman
 21. Deans, Capt. Theodore J., civil servant
 23. Howard, R. H.
 25. McLachlan, Peter
 27. Mercer, J. E., teacher
 29. Watt, Samuel, commercial traveller
 31. Bothwell, Miss
                              __________

   4. Whelan, Robt., civil servant
   6. Dick, O. S., traveller
   8. Gregson, A. R.
 10. Thompson, Francis A.
 12. Horn, Mrs.
 14. McMaster, John A.
 16. Sloss, G. T.
 18. Hall, W. J., flesher
 22. McKee, A., iron monger
 24. Boyd, W. J. M., teacher
 26. Kane, Alastair
 28. Drinnan, J. W., engineer

Easton Avenue
at 85 Cliftonville Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Kilpatrick, J., poultry food specialist
   5. Lowden, Miss F.

Easton Crescent
from 71 Cliftonville Road to Orient Gardens

   1. Goldring, A. D., draper
   3. Lipsitz, O., general dealer
   5. Davies, Percy H.
   7. Crothers, Mrs. Annie
   9. Glazer, Hyman
 11. Arnold, F. H.
 13. Shears, G.
 15. Fundaminsky, S.
                               __________

   2. Crawford, Mrs. M. E.
   4. Yanton, M., supervisor
   6. Graham, W. F., & Co., electrical engineers. T.N.: 43367
   8. Hall, Lyle, outfitter
 10. McQuade, Francis
 12. Bell, J. M.
 14. Holmes, J. McK., master mariner
 16. Fitzell, Edward
 18. Eban, Mrs.
 20. Conn, T. J.
 22. McComb, Joseph, bread server
 24. Anderson, T. G., advertising agent

Eblana Street
from 92 University Street to Cromwell Road

   1. McIlreavey, John
   3. Campbell, J. T. C., R.U.C.
   5. Young, Thomas, foreman
   7. Taylor, Mrs. S. A.
   9. Campbell, David
 11. Duffin, C., secretary
 13. Johnston, Wm. J., foreman
 15. Magill, Hugh, fitter
 17. Lynn, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Thornton, Herbert
 21. McBride, Miss Alice
 23. Ewing, R. J., engineer
 25. McQuitty, John, furniture remover
                               __________

   2. Yeates, Robert
   4. Kelly, Frederick O., dentist
   6. Hargreaves, Miss E.
   8. Aiken, William
 10. Campbell, Mrs. C. A.
 12. Stevenson, Robt., conductor
 14. Sheridan, John, bread salesman
 16. Kettle, Alex., railway official
 18. McLardy, A., painter
 20. Proctor, W. J.
 22. Finlay, Wm.
 24. Hegney, Mrs. Joyce
 26. Malynn, B. M., R.U.C.
 28. Wilson, W. J., R.U.C.
 30. Elliott, W. J., R.U.C.
 32. Carson, Miss E.
 34. Boyd, John
 36. Hill, J. L., fitter
 38. Eardley, John, salesman
 40. Bell, Robert

Ebor Drive
at 224 Tate's Avenue

   1. McIvor, Lawrence, finisher
   3. Rankin, William
   5. Johnston, Robert
   7. Rankin, John, labourer
   9. Garrett, Samuel, gardener
 11. Polson, William, barman
 13. Carlisle, Miss M.
 15. Robb, William
 17. McAdam, Joseph, labourer
 19. Ritchie, F., postman
 21. Wilson, Francis, tailor
 23. Singleton, A., foreman
 25. Garrett, John, fitter
 27. Best, William, joiner
 29. Ferris, A.
 31. Millar, Alex.
 33. Hamilton, Fredk., bread server
 35. Johnston, Samuel, painter
 37. Maxwell, Wm., labourer
 39. Kirkpatrick, Thos., driver
 41. Warner, Robert
 43. Addis, Thomas, labourer
 45. Leighton, Thomas, labourer
 47. Parke, David, carter
                               __________

   2. Spence, W. J., fitter
   4. Gregory, Robert
   6. Smyth, John
   8. Bailie, John B.
 10. Thompson, Robert
 12. Dempster, William, male nurse
 14. Breidon, Howard
 16. Tate, J., motor driver
 18. Parker, William
 20. Johnston, R.
 22. Gordon, W.
 24. McAfee, Harold T., shop assistant
 26. Mann, Robert, mechanic
 28. Dowds, Norman, joiner
 30. Loughridge, F.
 32. Lucas, Alfred H.
 34. Lucas, Thomas
 36. McCluskey, Robert, fitter
 38. McCorkell, William, labourer
 40. Gilmore, James, cutter
 42. Mairs, William, box cutter
 44. Stott, Mrs. Annie
 46. Hughes, Lewis

Ebor Parade
at 236 Tate's Avenue

   1. Rutherford, Mrs. H.
   3. Smyth, Wm., labourer
   5. Kearney, Robert
   7. Maxwell, Ernest, labourer
   9. Gourley, Robt., machinist
 11. Telford, Robert, labourer
 13. Sharpe, Peter, labourer
 15. Wilkin, John
 17. Gourley, Walter, slinger
 19. Elder, William, boot repairer
 21. Welsh, Andrew, labourer
 23. Croft, William, driver
 25. Gowdy, Chas., shunter
 27. Gowdy, Robert, labourer
 29. Gass, James
 31. Beggs, Frank
 33. Bell, Robert, labourer
 35. Quinn, John, joiner
 37. Brown, Abraham
 39. McKay, Hugh
 41. Welsh, John, labourer
 43. Martin, John, printer
 45. Patterson, Samuel
 47. Baker, James
 49. McMillen, Thos., labourer
                              __________

   2. Thompson, Samuel, moulder
   4. Cassells, J. H., labourer
   6. Adrain, Mrs.
   8. Dobbin, Wm., smith's helper
 10. Phillips, Matthew, labourer
 12. Crone, Robt., paint sprayer
 14. Crone, Robert, labourer
 18. Cassells, E.
 20. Sturgeon, James, conductor
 22. Williams, Mrs.
 24. Morrison, Mrs. E. V.
 26. Gowdy, Miss Anna
 28. Pilson, James, labourer
 30. Morgan, Thomas J.
 32. Hyomes, George A.
 34. Bradley, Alexander, barman
 36. Tyson, Wm., painter
 38. Massey, Charles
 40. McKeown, Richard, labourer
 42. Miller, Samuel, labourer
 44. Chambers, Jas., driver
 46. Robson, Hugh, plate layer
 48. Wilson, Robert, painter
 50. Strain, Samuel, joiner

Ebor Street
from 1 Moltke Street to Olympia Drive

   1. McAuley, Mrs.
   3. Bittles, John, labourer
   5. Allingham, Mrs. Margaret
   7. McGeagh, A. G., foreman
   9. Clugston, R., linen finisher
 11. Clulow, William, joiner
 13. Roberts, F., labourer
 15. Campbell, D. W.
 17. Leaman, Joseph, bleacher
 19. Morton, John, labourer
 21. Beattie, James, labourer
 23. Donald, Mrs. E.
 25. Hutchinson, David
 27. McVeigh, Charles
 29. Vidamour, Victor
 31. Quigley, Charles, soldier
..........here is Broadway
 33. Bell, Russell
 35. Marks, Robert
 37. Kirkwood, George
 39. Lockhart, John, labourer
 41. Crozier, George
 43. Dickson, John
 45. Miller, Mrs. S.
 47. Knipe, T. William
 49. Quail, William
 51. Clark, G., labourer
 53. Stewart, Thomas, labourer
 55. Thompson, James, grocer
 57. Curry, W. B., musician
 59. Teigue, James
 61. Elvin, A., soldier
 63. Taylor, Douglas, labourer
 65. Law, William, brick layer
 67. Freeburn, John, driver
 69. Wright, Samuel, labourer
 71. Wallace, James, labourer
 73. Occupied
..........here is Frenchpark Street
 75. McFarland, Andrew, labourer
 77. Robinson, J., shipwright
 79. McElveen, Mrs. R.
 81. Gibson, Richard, postman
 83. Harrison, Louis, driver
 85. Spiers, J.
 87. Campbell, Wm., caretaker
..........here is Donegall Gardens
 89. Atkinson, W. S., linesman
 91. Kirkhan, Joseph, lamp lighter
 93. Pearson, Robert, labourer
 95. Mann, James, signal man
 97. McCann, John
 99. Judge, W. G., mechanic
101. McKee, J., mechanic
103. Lambe, Henry, shop assistant
105. Sykes, N., foreman
107. Stewart, Robert, caulker
..........here is Tate's Avenue
109. McLaughlin, E., newsagent
111. Gill, Miss A.
113. McAdam, George, brick layer
115. Bench, Victor, piano tuner
117. Taylor, Mrs.
119. Riddell, Robert, iron turner
121. Elliott, W. J., porter
123. Stewart, Herbert, labourer
125. Thompson, Wm., labourer
127. Dunn, Henry, soldier
129. Gray, H. G. or C. or O.
131. Cumberland, Joseph
133. Skillen, Robert, window cleaner
135. Wilson, Mrs.
137. Black, James
139. Smallwood, Mrs.
141. Stewart, Robert George
143. McCullough, S., electrician
145. McFarland, J., coal merchant
147. Johnston, J.
149. Hamilton, Henry, cleaner
151. Gribben, William
153. Truesdale, Robert
155. Rea, William
157. Strain, S., gardener
159. Campbell, Samuel, carter
161. Peatte, Henry
..........here is Olympia Drive
                               __________

   2. Vacant ground
   4. Johnston, David
   6. Sommerville, Joseph
   8. Guiness, Mrs.
 10. Walker, Mrs.
 12. Cummings, Herbert, labourer
 14. Dilworth, Alexander
 16. O'Brien, Mrs. E.
 18. Wright, Mrs.
 20. Bateman, T.
 22. Fleming, Robert
 24. Surgenor, Mrs.
 26. Little, Robt. Henry, mechanic
 28. Drennan, Mrs. S.
 30. McCaighey, J. (McCaughey)
 32. Patterson, John, grocer
 34. Robinson, G. H.
..........here is Broadway
 36. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 38. Kerr, Mrs. M. J.
40-42. Occupied
 44. Cairns, James
 46. Hazley, George, labourer
 48. Henderson, Alex.
 50. Jones, William
 52. Kenolty, Mrs. Elizabeth
 54. Megrath, Edward
 56. Topping, Thomas
 58. Matthews, Robert
 60. Darragh, R., musician
 62. Scott, Walter, labourer
 64. Hopper, J.
 66. McAllister, Mrs. Sarah
 68. Moore, Mrs. S.
 70. Eaton, P., driver
 72. Moffett, H., joiner
 74. Dawson, John, labourer
 76. Black, D., labourer
..........here is Frenchpark Street
 78. Freeburn, Mrs. C.
 80. Morrison, John, driver
 82. McCormick, Samuel
 84. Conn, Joseph
 86. Ferguson, Mrs. M.
 88. Wilson, William
 90. Floyd, S., driver
..........here is Donegall Gardens
 92. McChesney, John, driver
 94. Johnston, Edwd. S., mechanic
 96. McKee, Robert, labourer
 98. Smith, W., labourer
100. McCleery, E., tailor
102. Hutchinson, B., labourer
104. Hanna, Henry, shoe maker
..........here is Tate's Avenue
106. Alcock, G., plumber
108. Murphy, H., fitter
110. Harper, W. H., labourer
112. Walsh, Thomas
114. Minnis, R., clerk
116. Snodden, Wm. S., R.U.C.
118. Torrens, William, labourer
120. Constable, Mrs.
122. Hamilton, Robert
124. Lundy, Thomas, driver
126. Haughey, Mrs. Ellen
128. Graham, N. W.
130. Huddleston, Walter
132. Harris, R., store man
134. Davison, Alex., clerk
136. Bench, Wm. V., iron turner
138. Lewis, J. S.
140. Dean, John, labourer
142. Culbert, William
144. Lilburn, William
146. Camlin, Mrs. E.
148. Bloomer, Richard
150. Sinclair, Henry

Ebrington Gardens
at 182 Newtownards Road Upper

   1. McAdam, J. T.N.: 54936
   3. Cobbe, Mrs.
   5. Henderson, Henry
   7. Byers, John H., clerk
   9. Howard, N., engineer
 11. McClenaghan, William
 13. Dunseith, Mrs. M.
 15. Johnston, H.
 17. Finlay, William
 19. Young, Mrs. E.
 21. Hickson, R. S., civil servant
 23. Shaw, Mrs. E.
 25. Howes, W. J.
 27. Hanlon, William
 29. Collins, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Howard, J.
   4. D'Arcy, Mrs. R.
   6. Brown, A. G.
   8. Downie, Mrs.
 10. Clemitson, Mrs. Mary
 12. Willis, Mrs.
 14. Martin, Mrs. Annie
 16. Crawford, Edward
 18. Marrs, Mrs. R.
 20. Sinclair, E., broker
 22. Murray, Miss
 24. Waid, R. R., grocer
 26. Patton, J.
 28. Redmond, Mrs.
 30. Ramsay, James A.
 32. Woods, John, civil servant
 34. Baird, Miss Margaret
 36. Long, James, conductor

Eccles Street
from 94 Tennent Street to Orkney Street

   1. Caldwell, E., plater
   3. Sully, Miss Jane
   5, Hanna, Mrs. Mary
   7. Wright, Thomas, inspector
   9. Smith, James S., driver
 11. Heatley, Robert, mechanic
 13. Armstrong, Miss Annie
 15. Mills, Robert, lithographer
 17. Marshall, Miss M.
 19. Dillon, John, labourer
 21. Nixon, Mrs. Margaret
 23. Smyth, Henry, fitter
 25. Kyle, Alex., plumber
 27. McFarlane, William, driver
 29. Todd, Miss M.
 31. Arnott, D., fitter
 33. Hanna, W. R., traveller
 35. Clarke, Wm. J., cutter
                               __________

   2. Corry, Samuel, labourer
..........here is Dewey Street
   4. Patterson, John W., labourer
   6. Minhinnick, Wm. J., fitter
   8. Millar, Andrew, plumber
 10. Holland, James, glazier
 12. Beattie, Andrew, cleaner
..........here is Acton Street
 14. Duffin, James, mechanic
 16. McCandless, Mrs. A.
 18. Martin, Robert, machine man
 20. Hughes, Wm., painter
 22. English, Mrs. J.

Economy Place
at 37 Little George's Street

   1. Osborne, Robert, carter
   3. Murdock, William, seaman
   5. Doherty, William
   7. McEvoy, John, sailor
   9. Cullinan, Edward
 11. McGreevy, Patrick, labourer
                               __________

   2. Osborne, John, labourer
   4. McCaul, M., labourer
   6. Gordon, Mrs. Maria
   8. Graham, Mrs. Catherine
 10. English, Mrs. M.
 12. McCafferty, E., labourer

Edenderry Street
at 220 Tennent Street

   1. Orr, John, labourer
   3. McCullough, William, labourer
   5. Bowers, James, labourer
   7. Harris, Lucinda
   9. Freel, Thomas, labourer
 11. Irvine, James, labourer
 13. Donnelly, John, labourer
 15. Irwin, John, labourer
 17. Scott, T. J., overlooker
 19. Ritchie, Emily
 21. Heatley, John, labourer
 23. Cust, John, labourer
 25. Cummings, Mrs. E.
 27. McLarnon, Wm., tenter
                              __________

   2. Ratcliffe, Isaac, labourer
   4. Chapman, Mrs. R.
   6. Scott, James, labourer
   8. Spinks, Joseph, labourer
 10. Irvine, R., tram conductor
 12. McCullough, Robert, labourer
 14. Johnston, W. J., labourer
 16. Thompson, William, hairdresser
 18. Fee, Mrs. Sarah
 20. Black, Joseph, hackler
 22. McCullough, Thomas, oiler
 24. Robinson, Mrs. F.
 26. Armstrong, Mrs. Sarah Ann
 28. Young, Mrs. Rachel
 30. Bustard, Miss Cissie

Edgar Street
from 57 Beechfield Street to 120 Madrid Street

   1. Totten, Hugh, pavior
   3. Ewing, Ernest, turner
                               __________

   2. Burton, W. H., embroiderer
   4. Flack, S.
   6. Thompson, Arthur Wm., Hemstitcher, Embroiderer, and Trade Finisher. T.N.: 57494. T.A.: "Veining, Belfast"
   8. Orr, William, boiler maker
 10. Carson, Arthur

Edgcumbe Gardens
from 201 Holywood Road to 44 Sydenham Avenue

   1. Gebbie, T. M.
   3. McKelvey, Alfred, manager
   5. Montgomery, W., salesman
   7. Barnecutt, E. H.
   9. Slator, Ethel, teacher
 11. Lockhart, F. J. C., merchant
 13. Reid, H. G., R.A.F.
 15. Black, Mrs.
 17. Watson, William
 19. Taylor, S. E.
 21. Hill, A. N., manufacturer
 23. McGuffin, Jack
 25. Keating, Mrs. May
 27. Kelly, John M.
 29. Whiteside, T. J.
 31. Whiteside, W. J., builder
 33. Oakley, W. O., architect
 35. McCormick, Mrs. W.
 37. Thompson, W. J.
 39. Rollins, J.
 41. Lyons, F. S., manufacturers' agent
 43. Thompson, W. J.
 45. Beckett, S. N.
 47. Farrar, George
 49. Hendren, James
 55. McNeill, Charles
 57. Leith, Samuel
                               __________

                                Edgcumbe
       Occupier, H.M. Government
       Vacant ground
                                 Morstan
       Morton, W. S., commercial traveller
                                  Yerroch
       Emerson, A. T., civil servant
                                Whitecroft
 36. (38?) Irwin, H. E., civil servant
       Kin-Edar Nurseries - George Gillespie. Prop. T.N.: 54263
 42. Fusco, J., manufacturer
 44. Warren, C. G.
 46. Roulston, Mrs.
 48. Milligan, S.
 50. Carson, W. N.
 52. Richie, Henry, grocer
 54. Hamilton, Nathaniel, cashier

Edinburgh Street
from 217 Lisburn Road to Northbrook Street

   1. Reddick, H., grocer
   3. Barr, Alex., painter
   5. Mairs, D., engraver
   7. Moore, Mrs. Mary J.
..........here is Sandringham Street
   9. Vacant
 11. Nelson, T. J., salesman
 13. Hutchinson, Thos., brick layer
 15. McKenna, Hugh, painter
 17. Surgenor, Robert, fireman
 19. Steenson, Joseph
 21. Cross, Thomas
 23. Maxwell, David, linen lapper
 25. McMaster, James A., joiner
 27. McHardy, Mrs.
 29. Mallon, J.
 31. Allen, Frederick
 33. Thompson, S. J., warehouseman
 35. McCavana, A. C.
 37. Fletcher, Mrs. Annie E.
 39. Currie, Joseph, fitter
 41. Thomson, Ernest
 43. Beattie, Mrs. C.
 45. Marshall, W. J., clerk
 47. Browne, H. E.
 49. Magee, John, cutter
 51. Nelson, Mrs.
 53. Foxford, F.
 55. Kempton, Mrs.
 57. Smith, Charles Jas., conductor
..........here is Lorne Street
 59. Wylie, J., grocer
 61. Webb, Herbert
 63. Carley, Amy
 65. Innis, E., salesman
 67. Ferguson, D., baker
 69. Monteith, James, manager
 71. Lawther, J.
 73. McAughey, Mrs. Margaret
 75. McCartney, Mrs. Sarah
 77. Stephenson, William
 79. Gordon, John
 81. Riley, J., commissionaire
 83. Surgin, William, plumber
 85. Anderson, J., labourer
 87. Leslie, W. E., painter
 89. Craig, Mrs. Nellie
 91. Orr, Samuel F. D. joiner
 93. Davidson, W.
 95. Thompson, A. H., fitter
 97. Leslie, Joseph
 99. Drury, J. G., labourer
101. Keery, Mrs.
103. Boyle, R.
105. Lindsay, W. J., painter
107. McGowan, James, mechanic
109. Murray, John
111. Wilson, W. J., shoe maker
113. Donnelly, William, traveller
115. Milne, Joseph, fitter
117. McMann, Mrs.
119. White, James, clerk
121. Huddleston, William, fitter
123. Scott, William, cooper
125. Lilley, A.
127. Spence, Mrs.
                               __________

        Windsor Recreation Club - Secretary, George Molloy
   2. Davis, S., tramway inspector
   4. Shaw, John
   6. Brown, Mrs.
   8. Cassidy, John, bread server
 10. Spence, Mrs. Mary
 12. Lang, J., railway worker
 14. Mahood, Stanley
 16. Tweedie, William
 18. McKenna, E. A.
 20. Millar, Miss E.
 22. Johnston, David, inspector
 24. Kyle, J., engineer
 26. Montgomery, Jas., designer ctr
 28. Ginn, J., labourer
 30. Calvert, Mrs.
 32. Thompson, S., tram conductor
 34. Agnew, S. & J., Ltd., Building Contractors. T.N.: 65547
 36. Leslie, William, musician
 38. Webster, Miss Elizabeth
 40. Kincaird, W. J.
 42. Patterson, Hugh, cashier
 44. Alexander, Robert, caulker
 46. Clarke, Thomas, porter
 48. Brown, Mrs. G.
 50. Smyth, Jas., tramway inspector
 52. Garrett, Tom
 54. McCartney, Mrs. R.
 56. Watson, Samuel, shoe maker
 58. Hunter, Mrs. J., grocer
..........here is Lorne Street
       Ulsterville P.E. School - Principal, Miss I. M. Robertson
 60. Glass, Mrs.
 62. Faulkner, W. F.
 64. Horner, Samuel, joiner
 66. McDowell, A. B., cutter
 68. Fennelly, R. B., R.U.C.
 70. Napier, Samuel, electrician
 72. Webb, S. C., clerk
 74. Gracey, J., jeweller
 76. Guilfoyle, Walter, engineer
 78. Patton, William, flax dresser
 80. Jackson, Mrs. Annie
 82. Kelly, John, inspector
 84. Bryan, W., engine driver
 86. Boyd, Samuel, labourer
 88. Drummond, Robert, electrician
 90. Greig, Robt., P.O. official
 92. Youds, Miss
 94. Glenn, Miss S.
 96. Hoey, Thomas, engineer
 98. Lavery, John, assistant inspector
100. Dougal, Bristow, moulder

Edith Street
from 20 Lord Street to Templemore Street

   1. Allison, W., fitter's helper
   3. Downey, W. R.
   5. Allison, George
   7. Lewis, W.
   "   Gordon, Mrs.
   "   McKnight, Mrs.
   9. Murphy, Mrs.
 11. Wilson, Mrs.
 13. McKeown, Miss M.
   "   Roberts, Benj., coach painter
 15. Mayne, Mrs. A.
                               __________

   2. Hodge, Samuel
   4. Craig, James, labourer
   6. Myles, William, labourer
   8. Carlisle, Mrs.
 10. Dawson, James, labourer
 12. Spence, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Murray, Robert J.
 16. McKeown, Thomas, labourer
 18. Thompson, Walter, labourer
 20. Chambers, Robert, labourer
 22. Mulholland, Mrs. Katherine (Kathleen in 1918)
 24. Tedios, George, seaman
 26. Galbraith, Richard, labourer
 28. Andrews, Mrs. M.
 30. Gillespie, Matthew, labourer
 32. Boyd, Mrs. Annie
 34. Rainey, R., labourer
 36. Sargent, Thomas
 38. Walker, W. J., labourer
 40. McLarnon, J.
 42. Southern, Stanley, labourer
 44. Fisher, Mrs. Elizabeth
 46. Dunn, R.
 48. Jones, Alex., labourer
 50. Carson, James, labourer
 52. Holmes, James, labourer
 54. Adair, Thomas, labourer
 56. Stewart, F., chimney sweep

Edlingham Street
from 177 New Lodge Road to Mervue Street

1-7. Vacant
..........here is Stratheden Street
9-11. Vacant
..........here is Spamount Street
 13. Side door
..........here is Upper Meadow Street
       Side door
..........here is Hillman Street
       Side door
..........here is Duncairn Gardens
       Side door
..........here is Copperfield Street
       Side door
..........here is Upper Canning Street
..........here is Ruth Street
       Side door
..........here is Hogarth Street
                               __________

..........here is Stratheden Street
..........here is Spamount Street
..........here is Upper Meadow Street
..........here is Hillman Street
..........here is Duncairn Gardens
2-4. Vacant
   6. Manson, James
   8. Miller, Eric
 10. Chambers, William
 12. Patterson, John
 14. A.R.P. Post 631
 16. Logue, John
 18. Occupied
 20. Vacant
 22. Hewitt, Miss Jane
 24. Bell, W. J., blacksmith
 26. Sommerville, Alexander
 28. Martin, John Alex.
 30. Harvey, Mrs. Isabella
 32. Boyd, Samuel G.
 34. McDowell, S., signalman
 36. Patterson, William, carter
 38. Donaghy, Robert
 40. Hunter, William, labourer
 42. Haddock, S. M., driver
 44. Piddock, Mrs. Elizabeth
 46. Garrett, Thomas
 48. Smyth, Joshua
 50. Moody, Samuel
 52. Welsh, Mrs.
 54. Davidson, Joseph
 56. McIlvenny, Joseph
..........here is Upper Mervue Street
58-58a. West, A. & M., wholesale grocers
 60. Rea, Miss Sarah
 62. Harper, Alexander, labourer
64-66. Vacant ground

Edward Street
from Exchange Street West to 23 Great Patrick Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Kidd, Denis
   5. O'Rawe, James, labourer (Rawe, Wm., fireman in 1918)
   7. Gallagher, Patk. S., labourer
   9. Mooney, Francis
 11. Torbitt, Charles, bar man
 13. Ferin, John, carter
 15. Dunn, ?
 17. Magill, Miss E.
 19. Graham, Robert, driver
 21. Mooney, Marshall
 23. Aicken, Mrs.
 25. Boyd, Wm. John, electrician
 27. Rice, John
 29. Welsh, Mrs.
 31. McNally, John, grocer
..........here is Exchange Street
33-35. Dunlop, R., & Son, wholesale merchants. T.N.: 23534
 37. McFarland, Alex., labourer
 39. Gibney, Patrick, labourer
 41. McDonnell, Mary
 43. Boyd, Arthur, labourer
 45. Lindsay, Bridgett
 47. McLaughlin, Mrs. Mary
..........here is Little Edward Street
 49. Duffy, Thomas, labourer
 51. Boyd, Mrs. Annie
 53. Kilpatrick, ?, sheet metal worker
53a. Loughran, Katherine
                               __________

   2. O'Brien, J., spirit merchant
 2a. Fields, John, sawyer
   6. Gillespie & Woodside
   8. Deegan, O., upholsterer
10-12. Vacant
 14. Torbitt, Mrs. (Turbett, William in 1918)
 16. McBride, Mrs.
 18. McGurk, Mrs.
 20. Tolton, Mrs. Norah
 22. Donnelly, John
 24. Toner, John, machine man
 26. McCourt, M. J.
 28. Larmour, W., labourer
 30. Hanna, J.
 32. Vacant
..........here is Exchange Street
34-40. Speedy Pulp Delivery Store - Kennedy & Morrison Ltd.

Edward Street Little
at 89 Academy Street

   1. Vacant
                              __________

 12. Duffey, T., labourer
 14. McGreevey, H., labourer
 16. Miskimmin, John, labourer
 18. Ellis, A.
 20. Campbell, W., brass founder
22-24. Vacant

Egeria Street
from 202 Donegall Road to Coolmore Street

   1. Moore, Frederick, plumber
   3. Greer, Samuel J., driller
   5. McLean, Mrs.
   7. Shanks, Thomas
   9. Malone, W. J., warehouseman
 11. Best, R. P., postman
 13. Clarke, John, warehouseman
 15. McDonald, Mrs. Phoebe
 17. Drennan, Mrs.
 19. Morrison, A., joiner
 21. Kerr, Joseph, labourer
 23. Harvey, J., dock labourer
 25. Canning, Wm., labourer
 27. Ryan, D., foreman
 29. Miller, Mrs.
 31. McDowell, Miss M.
 33. McIlveen, W., brick layer
 35. Culley, Robert, watchman
 37. Corbett, George, fruiterer
 39. Kennedy, R., compositor
 41. Andrews, Henry, labourer
 43. Cowan, A., driver
                               __________

   2. Mills, William, cabinet maker
   4. Emerson, Mary A.
   6. Trimble, R., labourer
   8. McKeown, F., motorman
 10. Dowds, W. J., clerk
 12. Mayne, J. C., carter
 14. Dowds, W. J., inspector
 16. Stewart, George, labourer
 18. Ruth, Richard, labourer
 20. Scott, Joseph, labourer
 22. Slaven, Thomas
 24. Martin, Jack, electrician
 26. Adams, Mrs. Sarah
 28. Evans, James, linen lapper
 30. Harris, Mrs. Annie
 32. Stafford, Mrs. Susan
 34. McCormick, H., labourer
 36. Ruth, E., window cleaner
 38. Johnston, R.
 40. Dawson, D. A., tenter
 42. Hanna, John
 44. Hoy, Alexander, box maker
 46. Ruth, Wm. N., electrician

Eglantine Avenue
from 160 Lisburn Road to 35 Malone Road

                             The Parsonage
       St. Thomas' Parish Church - Rev. R. A. Deane, M.A.
   1. Irwin, James
   3. Powell, Mrs. Ruby
   5. Stevenson, Mrs.
   7. Shaw, William H.
   9. Allen, S. S.
 11. Mulholland, Miss
 13. Briggs, Mrs. Jane
 15. Scott, Thomas G.
 17. Hogg, Mrs. E. M.
 19. Tomb, David, bank official
 21. Irwin, Mrs. E.
 23. Stanton, Miss
 25. Meek, Miss Maggie
 27. Robinson, Miss A. M.
 29. McCandless, J. C.
 31. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 33. (1) Humphries, J.
       (2) Bleakley, Mrs.
 35. Greer, Rev. S. J.
..........here is Eglantine Place
 37. Coates, Rev. J. Brice, M.A.
 39. Carey, Miss Marion
 41. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 43. Todd, Henry
 45. Bowers, B.
 47. Hill, Mrs. A. M.
 49. Trousdell, T. A.
 51. Langlands, Squadron-Leader G. H., C.A., R.A.F.
53-57. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 57. Brook, A. S., accountant
 59. Fullerton, Mrs.
 61. Allen, J. W.
 63. (1-2) Kernaghan, S.
       (3) Fullerton, V.
       (4) Watson, H.
 65. Turner, T. B.
 67. Pringle, Kenneth
 69. Foster, Robert
 71. Fenton, Rev. Samuel
 73. Wells, J. Barker
 75. Roche, Mrs.
 77. Owen, Miss
 79. Clarke, Thos. K.
 81. McAuley, Henry
 83. Rea, Miss C.
 85. Regan, Miss
 87. Ministry of Supply - Flax Control
 89. Bailey, Mrs. H. B.
..........here is Eglantine Gardens
 91. Boomer, Mrs. E. G.
 93. Reid, Mrs.
 95. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 97. Fryer, Mrs. J.
 99. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
101. Bagshaw, R.
103. Morrison, Mrs.
105. Huston, Mrs.
107. Graham, Mrs.
109. McMurray, Miss
111. Lindsay, Miss Grace
113. McCausland, J.
   "    Horne, C. J.
                               __________

   2. Orr, Miss G. F., Orrington House School
   4. McDermott, Alex.
   6. Deane, Mrs. C. F.
   8. Mateer, W., woollen merchant
 10. Steen, Mrs. J. C.
 12. McGregor, Miss
 14. Longfoot, E. C.
 16. Patterson, Mrs. Minnie
 18. (1) Warrington, Miss
       (2) McCormick, P. J.
 20. McMurray, W. J.
 22. Calvert, Mrs. W. J.
 24. Vacant
 26. Aspell, J.
   "   Meeke, Mrs.
 28. Joyce, Miss P.
 30. McMullen, Wm.
 32. Burnett, The Misses
 34. Campbell, Miss K.
 36. Martin, Mrs. J. R. G.
 38. Molloy, John N., secretary
 40. Grogan, Mrs. E.
 42. Lewis, Miss
 44. McKell, William (Miskelly, Mrs. Agnes in 1918)
 46. McCurry, Miss Evelyn
 48. Williamson, Walter
..........here is Wellington Park Avenue
 50. Andrews, Miss M. A.
 52. Thomson, Mrs. E. C.
 54. Irwin, Mrs. E.
 56. Nicholas, Mrs. W. H.
 58. Ministry of Supply - Flax Control
 60. Hurley, W. R.
 62. Finlay, R. Noel
 64. James, W. S., oil and grease merchant
66-68. Johnston, T., & Sons, strs.
 70. Cuthbertson, J. L.
 72. Mageean, James
..........here is Wellington Park Terrace
 74. Martin, The Misses
 76. Smith, George
 78. Gordon, Arthur
 80. Hicks, Mrs. G. A.
 82. Graham, W. M.
 84. Aitcheson, Rev. H.
 86. Lyons, Rev. Jas. A., B.A.
 88. Grahame, George G., manufacturers' agent
 90. Lyons, Rev. R. Nevin
 92. Steen, ?
 98. Andrews, Miss E.
100. Bennett, Miss
102. Haslett, James Horner
104. Weir, Miss M. C.
106. Reid, George R.
108. Knox, Mrs.
110. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
112. McIlwaine, ?
114. Groves, Miss Isabella
116. Palmer, Miss E. M.
118. Sayers, Rev. R. R.
120. Riordan, Mrs.
122. Thompson, Rev. W. J., B.A.
124. Hamilton, Miss Bessie
126. Wilton, Mrs.
128a. Ireland, David & Co., store
128. Dunn, Henry
130. Woods, Miss Edith

Eglantine Gardens
from 89 Eglantine Avenue to Malone Avenue

   1. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   3. Wilson, Mrs. E.
   5. Stephenson, Mrs. J.
   7. Linton, H. R.
   9. Smith, Robert, designer
 11. Beattie, Miss N. N.
 13. Rowan, Mrs. J. C.
 15. Herron, Mrs.
 17. Daly, The Misses
 19. Long, William
 21. Andrews, William
 23. Flats -
   "   Allemandy, Pilot-Officer L. L. B.
   "   Kite, Capt. J. B.
   "   Hayes, W. T.
                               __________

   2. Cumming, Miss Maud
   4. Diamond, Mrs. S.
   6. Occupier, H.M. Govt.

Eglantine Place
from 35 Eglantine Avenue to Malone Avenue

   1. Kinnaird, Miss E. H.
   "   Gadd, Mrs.
   3. Scott, T. J.
   5. Lyons, The Misses
                              __________

   2. Owen, Richard C., manufacturer
   4. Best, John
   6. Gailey, Mrs. C. H.

Eglinton Street
from 10 Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

 1a. Monarch Laundry Receiving Office
   1. Walsh, John
   3. Wright, Robert, labourer
   5. Hands, Miss Minnie
7-47. Vacant
 49. Patterson, Mrs. E.
 51. Hammond, Mrs.
 53. Occupied
 55. Greer, Mrs.
 57. Marshall, Miss
 59. Watson, Mrs. Sara
 61. Vacant
63-65. Side doors
                               __________

2-26. Vacant
..........here is Jane Street
28-46. Vacant
 48. Starr, H., labourer
 50. McCormick, J., grocer
 52. Williamson, J. A., R.A.F.
54-56. Occupied
 58. Rae, A., chef
 60. Hughes, Ed., soldier
 62. Sloan, Samuel, carter
 64. Vacant
 66. Gault, ?
 68. Prior, Mrs.
 70. Vacant
 72. Blackwood, B.

Egmont Street
at 240 Matilda Street

 39. Frazer, David, labourer
 41. Anderson, Robert H., painter
 43. Henderson, Robert, grocer
 45. Mason, S., setter
 47. Wallace, Thos., watchman
 49. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 51. Linton, F., labourer
 53. McDonald, Mrs. E.
 55. Hamilton, E., labourer
 57. Burnside, Stanley W., machine man
 59. Barr, Samuel, blacksmith
 61. Corbett, W. J., labourer
 63. Boyd, James, labourer
 65. Coates, Richard, conductor
 67. Smyth, R., engine driver
 69. Black, A., labourer
 71. Dougan, Richard, labourer
 73. Dougan, Samuel, wireman
 75. Hutchinson, D.
 77. Allen, Mrs. Selina
 79. Mills, James
 81. Mills, Mrs. E.
 83. Donaghey, Mrs.
 85. Cairns, W., coalman
 87. Murray, Mrs. Emily
 89. Morrow, John, labourer
 91. Johnston, C. A., plasterer
                                __________

 50. Gilliland, James
 52. Hyndman, Wm., labourer
 54. Lisk, Robert, labourer
 56. McBurney, James Henry, labourer
 58. Neilly, D., labourer
 60. Wilkinson, R. J., stoker
 62. Harrison, D., labourer
 64. Kane, Thomas, grocer

Eia Street
from 222 Antrim Road to Brookhill Avenue

   5. Burns, Alexander
   7. McKeown, Mrs. E.
   9. Occupied
 11. Addis, Mrs. Elizabeth
 13. White, William
 15. McGowan, Saml., upholsterer
 17. Devlin, Mrs. Alice
 19. Ormiston, E. J.
 21. McCaffrey, F. H., clerk
 23. Hussey, Mrs. Hawthorne
 25. Kearns, Miss
 27. Carson, Mrs. M. E.
 29. Laughlin, Miss R.
 31. Magee, G. F.
 33. Hughes, Mrs. E.
 35. McKeown, T.
 37. Sloan, William
 39. Fitzsimons, Miss S. L.
 41. Maguire, T. P., electrician
 43. Donald, D., railway guard
 45. Bridge, N. N., inspector
 47. Fry, A., caulker
 49. Vacant
 51. Topping, William
 53. McDaid, Dermot
                               __________

 2a. Antrim Road Car Laundry - John Tinsley & Co.
   2. McSorley, Joseph
   4. Bannon, Domnick
   6. Vacant
   8. Leinster, Samuel
 10. Beggs, William
 12. Vacant
 14. Longmore, Hiram
 16. Occupied
 18. Jenkins, F. P., soldier
 20. Graham, R. McKee, R.U.C.
 22. McDonnell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 24. Jackson, William
 26. Fallon, Mary
 28. Murdock, A. W.
 30. Barnett, Miss I., dress maker
 32. McCann, Rebecca
 34. Vacant
 36. Benson, David, jeweller
 38. Cunningham, Robert
 40. Turner, J., blacksmith
 42. Stevenson, J., railway constable
 44. Allen, Kennedy, brick layer
 46. Robinson, Mrs.
 48. Welch, D. James
 50. Barry, Mrs. R.
 52. Johnston, Mrs. E.
 54. Kelly, F., cleaner
 56. Barnes, ?
 58. Murphy, Mrs. M.

Eighth Street
from 72 Howard Street North to North Conway Street

   1. Moon, Mrs.
   3. Marsden, John, labourer
   5. McAlpine, George, labourer
   7. Bell, Stewart, labourer
   9. Burns, R., machinist
 11. Magill, John, labourer
 13. McManus, James, labourer
 15. Skillen, Mrs. James
 17. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 19. Quinn, William, labourer
 21. Hutcheson, John
 23. Maxwell, William
 25. Vacant
 27. Lynas, Mrs.
 29. Walker, George, labourer
 31. McIlwaine, T., machinist
 33. McCurry, Robert, labourer
 35. McDowell, Samuel, carter
 37. Harrison, David, labourer
 39. Ash, Mrs.
 41. Clare, William, labourer
 43. Dunning, Gordon D., labourer
 45. Armstrong, R.
 47. Cowan, Mrs. Rachel
 49. Crozier, W., shoe maker
 51. Bell, Mrs. Sarah
 53. Bell, Mrs. Maria
                               __________

   2. Ditty, W. J., dealer
   4. Sheridan, G., labourer
   6. Wylie, Hugh, grocer
   8. Wilson, James
 10. Smith, Margaret
 12. Kirkpatrick, J., driller
 14. Darragh, George
 16. Scroggie, F., conductor
 18. Scroggie, D., labourer (Crogey, David, labourer in 1918)
 20. Gilmore, W., labourer
 22. Bell, Robert, driller
 24. Bell, Miss Mary
 26. McKinney, John, fitter
 28. Farr, Thomas, moulder
 30. Lilley, R., hackle setter
 32. Quinn, Mrs. W.
 34. Milliken, David, labourer
 36. McKinney, William, labourer
 38. Gilmore, Robert
 40. Adams, William, overlooker
 42. Edgar, Andrew, carter
 44. Turner, Mrs. Margaret
 46. Bell, David, blacksmith
 48. Adams, R. J., labourer

Eileen Gardens
at 5 Windsor Park

   1. Wilson, J. J., J.P.
   3. Boyd, Robert S.
   5. Bell, R. D., traveller
   7. Collins, Rev. Alfred
                              __________

   2. Strain, A. J., engineer
   4. Bell, Mrs. M. A.
   6. Briggs, T. R.

Elaine Street
from 16 Stranmillis Road to Colenso Parade

   3. Eagar, William, chauffeur
   5. Fleming, George
   7. Tinsdale, G., compositor
   9. Walker, Alexander
 11. Parks, Mrs.
 13. Watson, S., baker
 15. McCullough, Mrs.
 17. Dean, Samuel R., clerk
 19. Johnston, Samuel
 21. Hill, Robert, cutter
 23. Sloan, James, engineer
 25. Wright, Thomas, traveller
 27. Boyd, Miss
 29. Dorrity, Harold
 31. Evans, W. G.
 33. McDermott, F.
 35. Getty, Alexander
 37. McVey, Mrs. A.
 39. Crozier, Miss
 41. Moffitt, J. T., traveller
 43. Wilson, Mrs. M. G.
 45. Nisbet, A., piano tuner
 47. Taylor, Mrs.
 49. Johnston, R., cashier
                               __________

   2. Williamson, H. C., fitter
   4. Moore, William
   6. McCormick, Miss
   8. Meek, Stevenson
 10. Smith, Mrs. M.
 12. Macauley, Miss J. E.
 14. Telford, J. S.
 16. Swift, Mrs.
 18. Graham, Miss
 20. Shields, Thomas J.
 22. Stevenson, Andrew, plumber
 24. Jordan, Miss
 26. Lapping, Mrs.
 28. Hewitt, Sydney
 30. Parker, Mrs. J.
 32. McCadden, W. G., D.S.M., civil servant
 34. Vacant
 36. Macrory, R., journalist
 38. Dawson, R. J.
 40. Simons, William H. (Shimmons, O. in 1918)
 42. Ward, Mrs.
 44. Craig, R., buyer
 46. Daley, Miss

Electric Street
from 2 Clifford Street to Magnetic Street

   1. McGlade, Miss E.
   3. Jamison, Thomas, shunter
   5. Smylie, Hugh, sawyer
   7. Leathem, A., labourer
   9. Culbert, William, labourer
11-13. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Meeke, G., clerk
   4. Millar, Elizabeth
   6. Belch, N., labourer
   8. Jury, Elizabeth, stitcher
 10. Dyer, H., french polisher
 12. McClurg, Mrs. Sarah
 14. Dougan, Henry, labourer
 16. McCracken, Alex., cutter
 18. Rea, William, joiner
 20. Doherty, W., labourer
 22. Pearson, Sarah
 24. Wilson, William, labourer
 26. Fleming, Miss Agnes
 28. Williamson, J., clerk
 30. McConnell, S., packer
 32. Davis, William, lamp lighter
 34. Sullivan, M., tailor
 36. Munroe, William, mechanic
 38. Mawhinney, R. J., labourer
 40. Sedgewick, Anthony, labourer
 42. Schofield, B., motorman
 44. Cochrane, Mrs. Margaret
 46. Roberts, Joseph, traveller

Elgin Street
from 36 Baroda Street to Ava Avenue

1-11. Stewart & Partners Ltd., building and engineering contractors
   "   Stewart, J. & W., building contractors
 13. McConaghey, Charles, baker
 15. Kildea, Mrs. A.
 17. McConnell, Miss Ellen
..........here is Agra Street
 19. McConnell, Mrs. E.
 21. Foster, George
 23. Finlay, Miss
..........here is Delhi Street
 25. Ross, Mrs. Mary
 27. Lusk, Hugh, clerk
 29. Thornton, F., R.A.F.
 31. Barr, A.
 33. King, William
 35. Martin, M. C.
 37. Littlewood, W. J., shop assistant
 39. Moore, Wm. H., clerk
 41. Blake, N., R.U.C.
..........here is Candahar Street
 43. Douglas, John, salesman
 45. White, Mrs. L.
 47. Gray, R., R.U.C.
 49. Elliott, Frederick, R.U.C.
 51. Morley, P. G., compositor
                              __________

   2. McAfee, J., painter
   4. Parvin, R. C., foreman
   6. Laverty, F. H., insurance agent
   8. Tennent, Mrs.
 10. Gordon, A. J., baker
..........here is Delhi Street
       Cairns Bros., builders' yard
..........here is Candahar Street

Elimgrove Street
from 170 Cliftonville Road to Heathfield Parade

 1a. Vacant
..........here is Wyndham Street
   1. Duffin, Mrs. Sarah M.
   3. Carrick, Walter, plumber
   5. Wilson, Miss M.
..........here is Torrens Crescent
   7. Bothwell, J.
   9. McVeigh, J.
 11. Price, Philip, framer
 13. Doherty, James, baker
 15. Courtney, Miss Violet
 17. Keenan, Patrick, joiner
 19. Courtenay, Henry, motor mechanic
 21. Parker, George, cellar man
 23. Savage, W.
 25. Armstrong, Thos. C., clerk
 27. Conn, William, compositor
 29. Startup, Mrs. Agnes
 31. Wilson, D. A., fitter
                               __________

   2. Occupied
   4. O'Neill, Alex., despatch clerk
   6. Rush, H. W.
   8. Heathers, W. J.
 10. Nesbitt, Miss Susan
 12. Flowers, Harry, clerk
 14. McKnight, Mrs. Lucy
 16. Cushinon, Mrs.
 18. Rea, James
 20. Craig, John, mechanic
 22. Brown, Robert, holder-up
 24. Connor, Miss K.
 26. Myers, Ernest J., warder
 28. Graham, Mrs. I.
..........here is Torrens Crescent
 30. Campbell, John A., R.U.C.
 32. Davidson, T.
 34. Boyle, R. G.
 36. Russell, Robert, tram driver
 38. Barbour, Miss M.
 40. Patton, G., insurance agent
 42. McDowell, William, traveller
 44. Savage, J., pattern maker
 46. Kerr, Robert John, R.U.C.
 48. Little, J. W., R.U.C.
 50. Young, Cecil, R.U.C.
 52. Usher, David, R.U.C.
 54. Woods, Thomas P., R.U.C.
 56. Hart, Wm. James, electrician

Eliza Court
at 5 Eliza Street

3-5. Lundy, Thomas, fruit importer
                               __________

4-6. McCutcheon's Stores (rear entrance)

Eliza Place
at 13 Eliza Street

   2. McAllister, William, labourer
   4. Ward, Mrs. Susan
   6. Torney Bros., garage

Eliza Street
from 96 Cromac Street to Stewart Street

 1a. Doyle, J. J., builder
   1. Lavery, Mrs. Frances
   3. Hanvey, Miss Maggie
   5. Hanna, Joseph
..........here is Eliza Court
   7. Kirk, Hugh, labourer
   9. Smyth, John, hair dresser
 11. Barr, James, labourer
13-13a. Forde, L., cattle dealer
..........here is Eliza Place
 15. Osborne, Miss Mary
 17. Davey, Miss Margaret
 19. Keeley, Mrs. Ellen
 21. Moore, William
 23. McManus, P.
 25. Austin, J. J., labourer
..........here is New Bond Street
27-29. McGlade, Mrs., grocer
 31. Mullan, Mrs. Elizabeth (McMullan, Michael, labourer in 1918)
..........here is Welsh Street
33-37. Inglis & Co. Ltd., bakers
                               __________

   2. Ulster Engineering and Equipment Co.
 2a. Stables
   4. Baxter, William, labourer
   6. Magee, Mrs. E.
..........here is Market Street
8-16. Hendron Bros. (Belfast), Ltd., Machinery and Metal Merchants
..........here is Murphy Street
20-22. McQueen & Sons, Ltd., Hide and Skin Brokers
 24. Morgan, Miss Mary E.
 26. Lagan, James
 28. Maynes, Miss Mary C.
 30. Cinnamond, C., conductor
 32. Cush, Edwd., commercial traveller
 34. Welsh, David
 36. McKeown, J., & Sons, farriers
       St. Colman's Public Elementary School - J. O'Kane, principal
 40. Quinn, Patrick, labourer
 42. Moss, William, fruiterer
 44. Stow, Mrs. K.
..........here is Welsh Street
 46. Rodgers, James, publican
 48. Butler, Mrs. F.
 50. Dugan, Thomas, labourer
 52. Savage, Patrick, brick layer
 54. Ward, Thomas, railway guard
 56. Austin, Joseph, driver
..........here is Staunton Street
 58. Vacant
 60. Kane, Miss M.
 62. McCabe, Mrs. Anna
 64. McKay, D., checker
 66. McNamara, Thomas, labourer
 68. Doyle, John, builder
 70. McKay, Miss
 72. McCormick, Miss
 74. Lindsay, Miss Alice
 76. Fullerton, T., insurance agent
 78. Dougan, T., store keeper
 80. Doyle, S.
 82. Lavery, Mrs. Mary
 84. Walsh, James
 86. Morris, William, labourer
 88. McGurk, Mrs. Mary
 90. McGarry, Mrs. S.
 92. Nannery, Miss Kate (Mannery, E., carpenter in 1918)
 94. Curran, Mrs.
 96. McKeown, Mrs. Lizzie
98-100. Wiegleb, Mrs. Josephine

Elizabeth Street
from 32 Albert Street to 183 Grosvenor Street

   1. Nonporo Cement Co.
   3. Gavin, J., shop assistant
   5. Cregan, Patrick, dealer
   7. Gallagher, Mrs. Jeannie
   9. McCabe, Mrs. Charlotte
 11. Brown, Robert, labourer
 13. Girvan, Hugh
 15. Mitchell, John, labourer
 17. McCabe, William, labourer
 19. Webster, George, examiner
 21. McCarry, Patrick, labourer
 23. Forgoine, P., shop assistant
 25. Craig, Mrs. Bridget
 27. Cooney, Agnes, confectioner
..........here is Murdoch Street
 29. McMullan, D., labourer
 31. Beattie, R. J., cooper
 33. Cummings, William, labourer
 35. Morrow, William H., labourer
 37. Gordon, W. J., carpenter
 39. Coleman, A. J., labourer
 41. Frazer, John
 43. Vacant
 45. Sleith, W. J., watchman
 47. Arneill, R.
 49. Moore, Alexander
 51. Gordon, Mrs. Susanna
 53. Nelson, John, engine driver
 55. Martin, Mrs. Mary J.
 57. Campbell, Charles
 59. Owens, C., labourer
 61. Bingham, George
 63. Chambers, W. J., carter
 65. Fulton, Mrs. Sarah
 67. Gateway
 69. Nesbitt, James
 71. Conroy, William
 73. Peoples, David, labourer
 75. Leighton, Mrs. J.
 77. Nicholl, Thomas, labourer
 79. Conor, Mrs. Elizabeth (Connor, Kennedy, cutter in 1918)
 81. Hoyle, Andrew, labourer
 83. Davis, George, soldier
 85. Shaw, James R., linen lapper
 87. Monaghan, John
                               __________

   2. Farrels, Charles
 2a. Brady, Michael, labourer
   4. O'Connor, Henry, carter
   6. Farrell, W., labourer
   8. Murtagh, Mrs. Louisa
 10. Locke, William, labourer
 12. Brady, Miss Mary
 14. Hillman, John, labourer
 16. Roberts, Mrs. Mary
 18. McDonald, Mrs. Josephine
 20. Toman, John, signalman
 22. Corr, Mrs.
 24. Canning, Mrs. Rose
 26. O'Neill, Mrs. Rosina
 28. Lyons, H., van man
 30. Crawford, Rudolph, upholsterer
 32. Lavery, John, labourer
 34. McMaster, Mary Ann
 36. Connolly, G.
 38. Dwyer, Patrick
 40. Doherty, P., shop assistant
 42. Wynne, James, upholsterer
 44. Love, Mrs. Catherine
 46. Mervyn, William, dealer
 48. Sloan, Mrs. M. (the Slean in 1918 is not a mis-spelling of Sloan, thank you to Margaret for researching that)
 50. Kane, Patrick, publican
..........here is Selina Street
 52. Magee, Mary
 54. Cummings, James, type caster
 56. McCammond, Margaret
 58. Ferguson, Mrs. Isabella
 60. Esler, Henry D., checker
 62. Belfast City Mission (rear)
 64. Cree, Mrs. G.
 66. Coates, A., brass finisher
 68. Palmer, W., labourer
 70. Anderson, James, labourer
 72. McIntyre, Mrs.
 74. Fusco, Mrs. R.
 76. Veighey, Mrs. Georgina
 78. Marley, Joseph
 80. Martin, Joseph, brick layer
 82. Nicholl, Robert, motor driver
 84. Gray, Thomas G., labourer
 86. Hoyle, Mrs. Ellen
 88. Corry, William, joinery yard

Ellen's Court
at 3 Nile Street

   1. Galway, Mrs. Margaret
   2. Wilson, Edward, labourer
   3. Murray, Ernest
   4. Walsh, William, labourer
   5. Cairns, W., labourer
   6. Irvine, Thomas, labourer
   7. Burns, Mrs. Margaret

Elm Street
from 2 Conduit Street to Pine Street

 1a. Harvey, W. J., supper saloon
 3a. Hall, Mrs. K.
 5a. Gordon, William
..........here is Prospect Street
..........here is Virginia Street
..........here is Auburn Street
   1. Patterson, James
3-5. Shields, James, grocer
..........here is Silvergrove Street
   7. Muir, Thomas, labourer
   9. Kinkade, John
 11. Moore, John G., soldier
 13. Warnock, V., grocer
..........here is Beech Street
15-17. Graham, Mrs., confectioner
 19. Stewart, Mrs. E.
 21. Spence, William, labourer
 23. Hanna, John, fitter
..........here is Spruce Street
 25. Bunting, E., grocer
 27. Greer, Samuel, labourer
 29. Morrow, J., N.F.S.
 31. Reid, Mrs.
 33. Gabbey, Hugh, stoker
 35. Stringer, Mrs.
37a. Young, J., builder
                               __________

   2. Dowie, R., civil servant
   4. Wilson, Miss E.
   6. Rodgers, W. J., moulder
   8. Jardin, Andrew, iron turner
 10. Milliken, J., bread server
 12. Reid, Mrs.
12a. Side door
..........here is Virginia Street
 14. Taylor, Frank, electrician
 16. Ferris, Samuel, electrician
 18. Barr, John, salesman
 20. Hawthorne, R. W., joiner
 22. Bradley, Miss J.
 24. McAra, Miss Ellen
 26. Cousins, A. E., coal merchant
 28. Hanna, A. B.
 30. Hagan, Alexander, joiner
 32. Gallagher, James, foreman
 34. Glenholmes, John, labourer
       McQuiston P.E. School
..........here is Oak Street
       Side door
 36. Sayers, Joseph, labourer
 38. Graham, Mrs. Mary
 40. Nixon, Miss M.
 42. Brown, Robert
 44. Maxwell, E., cleaner
 46. Hall, John, packer
 48. Burrell, James, bus driver
 50. West, Mrs.
 52. Crawford, J., labourer
 54. Tolland, F., labourer
 56. Glendinning, S., gardener
 58. Halliday, Mrs. M.
 60. Richardson, G., blacksmith

Elmdale Street
at 112 Bloomfield Avenue

1-5. Vacant
   7. Skillen, D. B., carter
   9. Crothers, Charles
 11. Johnston, John, stableman
 13. Stevenson, Edward, labourer
 15. Spence, J., motor mechanic
 17. Crosbie, Mrs. Evelyn
 19. Mawhinney, Mrs. Charlotte
 21. Ledlie, W. J., labourer
 23. Smith, John, labourer
 25. Galway, William, carter

Elmfield Street
from 16 Herbert Street to Kerrera Street

   1. Mooney, Mrs. S.
   3. Rice, George, labourer
   5. McDonald, Mrs.
   7. O'Hara, James, weaver
   9. Whyte, Joseph, painter (Whyte, Geo., painter in 1918)
 11. Maley, P. J., labourer
 13. Bradley, Mrs. Minnie
15-17. McCorry, H., grocer
..........here is Butler Street
       Ardoyne Working Men's Club
 19. O'Connor, Dan., polisher
 21. McAuley, Miss C.
 23. Madill, Daniel, labourer
 25. Shannon, William
 27. Rocks, John, store man
 29. Mulholland, George, labourer
 31. Jordan, Andrew, driver
 33. McBrierty, Robert, sheet metal worker
 35. McCallum, Henry, porter
 37. Sterling, William
                               __________

   2. Wales, Mrs. Rose A.
   4. Fenton, Robert, rougher
   6. Murphy, Miss
   8. Rice, John, labourer
 10. O'Neill, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
 28. McCargo, Alex., labourer
 30. Nelson, Mrs. Annie
 32. Murray, Richardd, store man (Richard)
 34. Martini, Carlo, supper salon
..........here is Butler Street
 36. Reid, Edward, grocer
 38. Murphy, Joseph, pork curer
 40. McFaul, P., labourer
 42. McDade, James, labourer
 44. Larkin, James, labourer
 46. McBrierty, Mrs.
 48. McManus, Miss Magdaline
 50. McLaughlin, R., rougher
 52. O'Hare, M., shoe maker
 54. Smiley, Susan
 56. Smart, John
 58. Duffy, Mrs. Isabella

Elmwood Avenue
from 89 University Road to 88 Lisburn Road

                            Elmwood House
       Queen's University - Education, Commerce and Law Departments
       Queen's University - Agricultural Departments and Ministry of Agriculture - Research Divisions
       All Souls' Church - Minister, Rev. W. Howard Payne
       Rosemary Hall - Sexton, J. Derby
   7. McKinley, J. J.
                               __________

       Elmwood Presbyterian Church - Rev. D. Frazer-Hurst, B.A.
..........here is Elmwood Mews
   2. Magill, R. B., M.D., M.R.C.P. T.N.: 26379
   4. Hamilton, Mrs.
   6. Grogan, L., engineer
   8. Woodside, C. J. A., F.R.C.S.I. or L., surgeon. T.N.: 26931
 10. Neill, Mrs.
 12. Elliott, B. M.
 14. Carson, Mrs. I.
 16. Malone, J., L.D.S. T.N.: 21551
 18. Dunne, L. J.
 20. Douglas, J.
 22. Watson, Rev. W. A., M.A., D.D.
 24. Mayne, Henry Horner
 26. Jackson, Rev. C., M.C., B.Sc.
 28. Burns, Mrs.
 30. Levingston, Miss
 32. Kirkpatrick, ?
 34. Neill, J. F.
 36. McGonigal, Capt. R. W.
 38. King, Thos., tea merchant
 40. Kennedy, Wm., manufacturer
 42. Cooke, Mrs. E. J.
 44. Walker, Miss
 46. Goodall, A. J.
 48. Leahy, Miss C.
 50. Huibig, Mrs. (Hulbig)
 52. Cox, Miss
 54. Dempsey, Dr. Alex. T.N.: 20903

Elswick Street
from 266 Springfield Road to Forfar Street

   1. McClean, James, plater
   3. Elder, Mrs. Margaret
   5. McClean, Mrs. E.
   7. Robinson, T. G., fitter
   9. Bates, James
 11. McCleland, A., fitter
 13. Crosbie, A., fitter
 15. Farr, Jane
 17. McArdle, Mrs.
 19. Cardwell, Maggie
 21. Elder, A. G., fitter
 23. Smyth, A.
 25. Dunn, George
 27. Butler, Mrs. Annie
 29. Gorman, David, lorry driver
                               __________

   2. Lawrence, George, assistant
   4. Hookes, Thomas, baker
   6. Ramsey, Thomas
   8. Davison, Mrs. Louisa
 10. Crowe, William, pattern maker
 12, Hooks, Joshua, clerk
 14. Weir, William, attendant
 16. Hosack, Alex., fitter (Hazard, Alex., fitter in 1918)
 18. Lyness, Miss Catherine
 20. Fleming, David, boiler man
 22. Gorman, Margaret
 24. McIlroy, James, iron turner
 26. Gordon, Ethel
 28. Robinson, S. J., brick layer
 30. Smyth, J., lamp lighter
 32. Belshaw, E. J., labourer
 34. Caldwell, David

Emerald Street
from 1 Cherryville Street to Pearl Street

   1. Patterson, Mrs. E., confectioner
   3. Stokes, Samuel, carpenter
   5. Cleland, Robert, labourer
   7. Bolton, Robert, carter
   9. Sloan, Hugh, joiner
 11. Wilson, Miss C.
 13. Fullerton, Mrs.
 15. McKinley, James, brick layer
 17. Woods, Joseph, labourer
 19. Gallagher, D., plumber
 21. Spence, Henry, carter
 23. Stevenson, Mrs. M.
 25. McGovern, Henry, labourer
 27. Maguire, George, labourer
 29. Petticrew, Joseph
 31. Hewitt, Mrs.
 33. Davidson, Mrs. E.
 35. Wilkinson, David
 37. Sloan, Lewis, labourer
 39. Porter, Mrs.
 41. Beers, J., joiner
 43. McDowell, Mrs.
 45. Millar, J., labourer
 47. Courtney, Miss
 49. Devlin, Alfred James
 51. McComb, James, joiner
 53. Maxwell, R., labourer
 55. Balmer, Mrs.
 57. Kane, Miss Mary Jane
 59. Cooke, Robert, labourer
 61. Wallace, Hugh, labourer
 63. Livingston, T., labourer
                                __________

   2. McMinn, Robert
   4. McIlwaine, E.
   6. Greer, A., labourer
   8. Kenny, G., store man
 10. Chambers, James, motor driver
 12. Patterson, Mrs.
 14. Burns, Mrs. Jane
 16. Williamson, H., driller
 18. Conn, Mrs. Catherine
20-22. McKeown, A. T., hair dresser
 24. Foster, William
 26. Campbell, Mrs. Margaret
 28. Cowan, William, labourer
 30. Bain, J., yard man
 32. Tipping, W., carter
 34. Teer, Richard, shipwright
 36. Ireland, Robert, labourer
 38. Gillespie, Mrs. M.

Emerson Street
from 323 Shankill Road to Matchett Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Bailie, N. C., painter
   5. Graham, William, mechanic
   7. Spotswood, J., plater's helper (Spottiswood in 1918)
   9. Glenn, James, gateman
 11. Morrow, Mrs. Elizabeth
 13. McDowell, Robert, carter
 15. Christie, Mrs. Mary
 17. Colgan, W., labourer
 19. Johnston, William, joiner
 21. McCarroll, Joseph, tailor
 23. Allen, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Hill, Thomas, labourer
 27. Williamson, W., spindle maker
 29. Mills, J., flax sorter
 31. Walker, Hugh, labourer
 33. Scott, James, labourer
 35. Walsh, Samuel, fettler
 37. Brown, Mrs. Rebecca
 39. Harvey, George, pipe coverer
 41. Carson, S., moulder
 43. Newell, John E., soldier
 45. Oswald, J., labourer
 47. Maxwell, Thomas, labourer
 49. Christie, S., labourer
 51. Kernaghan, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Riga Street
 53. Wilkinson, Mrs. Lucy, confectioner
 55. Gordon, John, butcher
 57. McIlhenny, Fras., plumber
 59. Telford, Robert, labourer
 61. Allen, John A., labourer
 63. Hunter, James, labourer
 65. Telford, John, carter
 67. Burrows, Samuel, machine man
 69. Moore, James, labourer
 71. Dean, Mrs. Georgina
 73. Weir, R., machinist
 75. Burns, Edward, labourer
 77. Nellins, Samuel, soldier
 79. Archibald, Hugh, labourer
 81. Menabney, H. J., red leader
 83. Greer, Mrs. M.
 85. Thompson, J., labourer
 87. Patterson, Samuel, sailor
 89. Corbett, William, labourer
 91. Hamill, Mrs. Jane
 93. Morrison, David, labourer
 95. Cordner, Mrs. Sarah
 97. Boyd, James
 99. Hamill, William, soldier
101. Bill, D., labourer
103. Elliott, Thomas, labourer
105. Curran, Jack, barber
                               __________

   4. Gault, Samuel, store man
   6. Wilson, Mrs. M.
   8. Davison, Albert, machinist
 10. McAllister, Mrs. Isabella
 12. Corbett, Cecil
 14. Corbett, Cecil, machine man
 16. Carson, James, labourer
 18. Barton, George, labourer
 20. Bailey, Mrs. M.
 22. Warmington, James, fitter
 24. Beattie, John, labourer
 26. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 28. Pursley, Mrs. Margt. Ellen
 30. Webb, Edward, machinist
32-34. Edens, George, labourer
 34a. Shankill Unionist Association
 36. Frizell, George, labourer
 38. Marshall, Miss Lizzie
 40. Edgar, Mrs. Margaret
 42. McKane, George, moulder
 44. Ferris, A., machinist
 46. Bailey, W. J., coalman
 48. Weir, Andrew, soldier
 50. McCallum, Alexander, labourer
52-54. Hall, Hamilton, dealer
..........here is Riga Street
 56. Adamson, John, labourer
 58. McClean, Andrew, labourer
 60. Burcombe, C. W., painter
 62. Townsley, John, plumber
 64. McClurkin, Samuel
 66. English, Wm. J., soldier
 68. Townsley, Chas., soldier
 70. Robertson, Edwin, fitter
 72. Gateway
 74. Hill, John Thomas, dealer
 76. Clare, Mrs. Catherine
 78. Boyd, John, labourer
 80. Woods, W. J., labourer
 82. Stewart, J., labourer
 84. Campbell, H., labourer
 86. Cunningham, Mrs. Agnes
 88. Collins, Mrs. Louisa
 90. Allsopp, James, driver
 92. Duncan, James, labourer
 94. Andrews, Jonas, linen lapper
 96. Cowden, Alfred, soldier
 98. Arneill, James, labourer
100. McCracken, Hugh, labourer
102. Hoff, William, soldier
104. Skelton, Robert, carter
106. Moles, James, labourer

Emerson's Row
at 80 Ligoniel Road

 17. McCabe, Mrs. Jane
 19. Hughes, Maggie
 21. Vacant
 23. O'Reilly, Hugh
 25. McIlwaine, William, labourer
 27. McCluskey, Joseph, labourer
 29. Townsley, Mrs. M. E.
 31. Campbell, Mrs. N.
 33. Forbes, M., labourer
 35. Henry, Mrs. C.
 37. Hamilton, Vincent
 39. Quigley, E., labourer
 41. Boville, William, labourer
 43. Wright, David, labourer
 45. Scott, Charles, rougher
                              __________

 16. Scullion, Mrs. C.
 18. Crockett, William, labourer
 20. McCabe, Miss Jane
 22. Gorman, Mrs. Jane
 24. McCurley, Mrs. Annie
 26. McBurney, Lawrence, labourer
 28. Elliott, Mrs. Jane
 30. Store

Emily Place
at 114 Great George's Street

   1. Kelly, Miss Ann Jane
   3. McClafferty, John, sheet metal worker
   5. Stewart, J., labourer
   7. Kelly, Margaret Ann
   9. McAllister, Essie
 11. Boyle, James, labourer
                               __________

   2. Robb, John, driver
   4. McVicker, James, taxi driver
   6. Hamill, B., horse dealer
   8. Toner, Denis, labourer
 10. Dargin, Mrs. Mary
 12. Hale, J. J., fruit merchant

Empire Drive
from 18 Richview Street to Empire Street

   1. Armstrong, S. J., Corporation official
   3. Todd, D., commissionaire
   5. White, Mrs. A.
   7. Watson, J., driver
   9. McGorman, William, driver
 11. Carson, Mrs. Annie
 13. McGregor, Mrs. M. A.
 15. Murphy, John, labourer
 17. Young, T., milk vendor
 19. Boyd, R. J., pattern maker
 21. Lisk, A., clerk
 23. Maguire, Mrs. M. J.
 25. Faloon, Joseph J., joiner
 27. Harrison, W., labourer
 29. Ferguson, J., watchman
 31. Walker, A., helper
 33. Black, Hugh
 35. Irvine, Stanley, labourer
 37. McDonald, R. E., spinning master
 39. Gorman, A., linesman
 41. Dalton, Hugh, despatch clerk
 43. Maxwell, Thomas, manager
 45. Black, H., warehouseman
 47. Feeley, A., traveller
 49. McCullough, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. Savage, H., labourer
   4. Neill, F., cutter
   6. Moffett, A., driller
   8. Chambers, W. J., fireman
 10. Orr, Lewis, docker
 12. Gamble, W., french polisher
 14. McKittrick, P. or F., trimmer
 16. George, William, gardener
 18. McConkey, W., joiner
 20. Henderson, S., labourer
 22. Patton, C. A., dental mechanic
 24. Ritchie, Thomas, postman
 26. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 28. Craig, James, sailor
 30. Chapman, George, fireman
 32. Beatty, Robert, joiner
 34. McKitterick, Wm., clerk
 36. Halliday, Thomas, painter
 38. Lyttle, James

Empire Parade
at 1 Lemberg Street

   1. Magee, Henry, joiner
   3. Reid, James, painter
   5. Peel, David, fitter
   7. Mahood, James, seaman
   9. Stewart, Samuel, plumber
 11. Black, Thomas L., plater
 13. Magill, Herbert
 15. Baker, William, bus conductor
 17. Majurey, Robert
 19. Scott, Joseph
 21. Torrans, Robert
 23. Rennix, Mrs. M.
 25. Neill, James, printer
 27. Bell, Miss M.
 29. Mintford, J., traveller
 31. Shaw, W. J.
 33. McCready, Mrs. Josephine
 35. Douglas, ?
 37. Mahood, James, postman
                             __________

   2. Hull, John L., driver
   4. Hector, Robt., preparing master
   6. Hassett, David, porter
   8. Doherty, Samuel, conductor
 10. Murphy, Wm., tile fixer
 12. Gratten, Miss M.
 14. Scott, James, store man
 16. Hollohan, H., soldier
 18. McGivern, J. W., steel worker
 20. Walker, Cecil, labourer
 22. Dickson, Robert, conductor
 24. Bogle, George, labourer
 26. Neville, Mrs.
 28. Gargano, Vincent, ice cream merchant
 30. Castles, Samuel
 32. Sexton, Alexander
 34. Arbuthnot, Adam, fitter
 36. Kelly, Thos. Jas., labourer

Empire Street
from 355 Donegall Road to Milner Street

   1. McKeown, Isaac, joiner
   3. Cummings, John
   5. Allen, David, labourer
   7. Graham, E., machine man
   9. McCloy, J., driver
 11. Elwood, A., salesman
 13. Patton, Misses
 15. McAdam, The Misses
 17. Davis, Alfred, store man
 19. Clements, Wm. G., store man
 21. Cresswell, Miss M. E. M.
 23. Waring, John, rivetter
 25. Gracey, Nathaniel
 27. McCullough, J., brick layer
 29. McFarland, H., clerk
 31. Sinclair, Miss A.
..........here is Empire Drive
..........here is Lemberg Street
 33. Galway, W. J., fitter
 35. Cardwell, Thomas, stager
 37. Cahoon, Arthur, stager
 39. Hunter, F., clerk
 41. Thompson, Wm., fitter
 43. Skelton, Thomas
 45. Gray, John
 47. Boyd, James
 49. Neilly, Hugh, tram driver
 51. Williamson, W.
 53. Jordan, Misses A. & J.
 55. Taggart, Robert, labourer
 57. Dean, Mrs. Rachel
 59. Hurst, David, labourer
 61. Black, Hugh, labourer
 63. Nightingale, John, driver
 65. Ferguson, Joseph, labourer
 67. McConnell, H.
 69. Ardis, Edward, labourer
 71. Dunne, Charles H., joiner
                              __________

   2. Wilson, M., bakery
 4-8. Side wall
..........here is Lemberg Street
10-14. Vacant ground
 16. Kane, S., labourer
 18. Campbell, W.
 20. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
 22. Parks, John
 24. Cathcart, Andrew, lorry driver
 26. McCaugherty, Albert E.
 28. Symington, James, labourer
 30. Meenan, ?
 32. Dillon, R. J., labourer
 34. Kirkpatrick, T., fireman
 36. Hayes, Henry, store man
 38. Meake, R., ganger
 40. Wright, ?
 42. Maxwell, David, joiner
 44. Blease, W. J., shop assistant
 46. Haddock, Wm., park ranger
 48. Nelson, A. H.
 50. Orr, Mrs. Margaret
 52. Hart, Thomas, labourer

Empress Street
from 20 Ravenhill Road to Myrtle Street

   1. Gibson, Mrs. M.
   3. McHarg, S., labourer
   5. Daley, S., shop assistant
   7. Millar, George, labourer
   9. Johnston, William, driller
 11. Geddis, Robert, carter
 13. McAleese, Mrs.
 15. Nesbitt, George, labourer
 17. Bell, William J., labourer
 19. Boyd, David, labourer
 21. Jenkins, William, labourer
 23. McCartney, William, labourer
 25. Wilson, George A. S., grocer
                               __________

   2. Girvan, William, labourer
   4. Johnston, H., blacksmith
   6. Lavelle, Mrs. R.
   8. Woods, Richard, labourer
 10. Symington, Samuel, labourer
 12. Chambers, John, greaser
 14. Williamson, Mrs. A.
 16. Major, William
 18. Hogg, John, crane driver
 20. Johnston, William, labourer
 22. Townsley, W.
 24. Gardner, ?
 26. McKeown, Mrs. M.

Enfield Drive
from 119 Disraeli Street to Bray Street

   1. Bailey, Wm., labourer
   3. Davison, James
   5. Green, James
   7. Mercer, Jas., shoe maker
   9. Wigston, W. J., labourer
 11. Redpath, William, labourer
 13. Martin, Victor, store man
 15. Oliver, David, jointer
 17. Law, Samuel, stager
 19. Glassey, Rodger, fitter
 21. Howard, Miss
 23. McAlinden, C., chauffeur
 25. Tully, William, fitter
 27. Beattie, Joshua
 29. Stewart, William, fireman
 31. Hamill, Mrs. Annie
 33. Catherwood, M., driver
                              __________

   2. Dalzell, Mrs.
   4. McGowan, William, patrol man
   6. Campbell, Robert, labourer
   8. Dalton, James, crane driver
 10. Kane, Thomas H., brick layer
 12. Keenan, Francis, labourer
 14. Houston, Adam
 16. Campbell, Mrs. Susannah
 18. Cummings, W. H., driver
 20. Campbell, Joseph, moulder
 22. Hamilton, John
 24. Fleming, Joseph, butcher
 26. Kelly, Jervis, painter
 28. Occupied
 30. Watson, William
 32. Nell, Robert, painter
 34. Crothers, William

Enfield Parade
from 119 Disraeli Street to Bray Street

   1. Harkness, Mrs.
   3. Porter, Robert
   5. Cunningham, Alex., driller
   7. Davis, Campbell, clerk
   9. Orr, E., labourer
 11. Simpson, Mrs.
 13. Robinson, Richard, labourer
 15. Potts, Mrs.
 17. Crawford, John, fireman
 19. Kennedy, C.
 21. Kirk, Miss Lily
 23. Cairns, C., labourer
 25. McMeekin, John
 27. Montgomery, John, labourer
 29. Lindsay, James K., confectioner
 31. Watson, Victor, clerk
 33. Rainey, Joseph
                               __________

   2. McWilliamson, ?
   4. McBride, Mrs.
   6. Russell, Thos. J.
   8. Masterson, William
 10. Russell, Joseph, machinist
 12. McGarry, Robert J.
 14. Bothwell, John, fitter
 16. Heffron, Mrs.
 18. McCrory, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Walker, William, fitter
 22. Halliday, Robert
 24. Rodgers, H. E., driver
 26. Hinton, Alex.
 28. McCormick, William, labourer
 30. Hull, William, R.U.S.C.
 32. McKitterick, Wm., butcher
 34. Scullion, James, labourer

Enfield Street
from 209 Cambrai Street to 71b Woodvale Road

       Side door
..........here is Leopold Street
   3. Hallay, V., overseer
   5. Glassey, Mrs. S.
   7. Glassey, Victor, fitter
   9. Wylie, Rosaline, reeler
 11. Ringland, Ernest P., engineer
 13. Rainey, Ben.
 15. Jackson, Mrs. M.
 17. Reynolds, Samuel, fitter
 19. Lawson, Joseph, operative
 21. Ellison, John, labourer
 23. Wilson, R., bread server
 25. Thompson, William, foreman
 27. Rowney, ?
 29. Pepper, William
 31. Dodd, Mrs. E. R.
 33. Pepper, Miss Bessie
 35. Gault, James
 37. McKeown, Mrs. Jane
 39. Hillen, R., checker
 41. Davis, William, conductor
 43. Rea, James, electrician
 45. McIlroy, Mrs. Margaret
 47. Adair, David
 49. McMaster, A., salesman
 51. McGrath, Mrs. Jane
 53. Montgomery, Mrs. M. J.
 55. Neely, William, clerk
 57. Aiken, David
 59. Cooke, William, cutter
 61. Douglas, Moses, fitter
 63. Lavery, John, tenter
 65. Richardson, Andrew, preparing master
 67. McMillan, T., & Son, grocers
..........here is Disraeli Street
 71. Trimble, Samuel
 73. Grainger, Thomas, labourer
 75. McCune, David, motorman
 77. Rowney, James, baker
 79. Farrell, Peter, clerk
 81. Howell, Robert, fitter
 83. Nelson, James, driller
 85. Woods, Gilbey
 87. Burns, Mrs. Margaret
 89. Murphy, Craig
 91. Rutherford, Herbert, engineer
 93. Kirkpatrick, Thomas, clerk
 95. Andrews, Wm. James, bread server
 97. Wilson, James, driver
 99. Vance, Mrs. Agnes
101-101a. Thompson, J. B., Ltd., chemists
                               __________

   2. Red Cross - waste depot
   4. Graham, Mrs.
   6. Hawthorne, Mrs. M., grocer
..........here is Leopold Street
   8. Scott, Henry, labourer
 10. Getty, William, carter
 12. Gibson, Walter, labourer
 14. Morton, Mrs.
 16. Bradshaw, W. J., docker
 18. Occupied
..........here is Olive Street
 20. McCulloch, H., embroiderer (McCullagh, D., embroiderer in 1918)
 22. McKillen, E., insurance agent
 24. McMurray, W., machine man
 26. Thompson, Robert, iron turner
 28. Gates, Francis, spinning master
 30. Montgomery, Mrs. M.
 32. Lynch, William, driver
 34. Nesbitt, William, engineer
 36. Courtney, Thomas, fitter
 38. Dawson, William J., fitter
 40. Collins, Robert, plater
 42. McGinn, Miss Elizabeth
 44. Mahaffey, Robert, tenter
 46. Cunningham, Miss
 48. Lowry, John, water inspector
50a. Liggett, T., driver
 50. Steele, Mrs. Jeanie
52a. Lyons, Mrs. Agnes
 52. Dougan, William, joiner
 54. Mawhinney, Joseph, store man
 56. Elliott, Wm. J., machinist
 58. Adair, William
 60. McConnell, Mrs. M.
..........here is Disraeli Street
 62. McCullough, Hugh
 64. Watson, T., water office
 66. May, Thomas, hackle setter
 68. Peck, George, fitter
 70. Scott, Mrs. M. A.
 72. Cuddy, James, mechanic
 74. Whitley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 76. Smith, John
 78. Sloan, Robert, clerk

English Street
from 31 Cullingtree Road to Milford Street

   3. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. H.
   5. Hughes, Edward, labourer
   7. Killyleagh, Louis, clerk
   9. Duffy, Joseph, labourer
 11. McCusker, Wm. J., taxi driver
 13. McKee, Edward, carter
 15. McVeigh, Mrs. Mary E.
 17. McCloskey, E., labourer
 19. McIlduff, B., dealer
 21. Stewart, William, labourer
 23. Macnamee, Mrs. Annie
 25. Magee, John, labourer
 27. Monahan, Patrick, labourer
 29. Sterrett, Wm. J., house repairer
 31. Magill, Bernard, labourer
 33. O'Toole, Thomas, labourer
 35. Sloan, Robert, carter
 37. Cairns, Mrs. B.
 39. McAuley, William, labourer
 41. Wallace, John, seaman
 43. Cunningham, John
 45. Sloan, Mrs. Catherine
 47. Devlin, Elizabeth
 49. Mason, Robert, box maker
 51. Power, P., plasterer
 53. Donnelly, Patrick, grocer
                                __________

2-4. Brannigan, P., publican
   6. Ledley, B., oiler
   8. Cowan, James, carter
 10. Drain, Joseph, labourer
 12. Conlon, Miss Lily
 14. Magee, Mary Ann
16-20. Curley, Charles, carter
 22. Neeson, Edward, labourer
 24. Fitzsimmons, James, labourer
 26. Newbanks, Mary, spinner
 28. Early, Minnie
 30. Matthews, Patrick, labourer
 32. McAllister, John, labourer
 34. Riley, Thomas, bellows maker
 36. McIlduff, P., dealer
 38. McAuley, John
 40. Madden, W., labourer
 42. Hamill, Miss Sarah
42a. Vacant
..........here is Nail Street

Enid Drive
from 32 Holland Drive to Enid Parade

   1. Kingsman, Arthur
   3. Hanna, Robert J., brick layer
   5. Vance, William
   7. Black, Robert H.
   9. Taylor, D. W.
 11. Long, William
 13. Relph, Ritson, R.U.C. (Ralph)
 15. Collins, Joseph
 17. Crossen, John
 19. Chambers, Samuel R., draughtsman
 21. Mullan, James
 23. Irvine, David, gardener
 25. Nicholson, William
 27. Mawhinney, Edward, butcher
 29. Murray, J., radio officer
                              __________

   2. Caulfield, J., insurance agent
   4. Acheson, William
   6. Toomath, J., baker
   8. Matthews, George
 10. Ingram, Miss E., music teacher
 12. Thompson, Mrs. D.
 14. Gamble, J. C.
 16. Long, J., R.U.C.
 18. McNally, J.
 20. Warnock, Henry
 22. McKinley, John
 24. Russell, John F., confectioner

Enid Parade
from 21 Hewitt Parade to 42 Holland Drive

   1. Williams, William
   3. Magill, David, machinist
   5. Bailie, A.
   7. Moore, Daniel
..........here is Enid Drive
   9. Dickson, W. J., crane man
 11. Bingham, William, carter
 13. Christie, Thomas
 15. McCue, Robert, labourer
 17. Gilliland, E., labourer
 19. Bratton, G., conductor
 21. Allister, Robert, motor driver
 23. Winter, John
 25. Stewart, John, linen lapper
 27. Gourley, Robert, clerk
 29. Russell, James, motor driver
 31. Fleming, H., butcher
 33. Pollock, H., fitter
 35. Moore, Edward, grocer
                              __________

   2. Smith, Charles
   4. Thompson, David, joiner
   6. Hewitt, S. D.
   8. Thompson, Thomas R.
 10. Vance, William, rivetter
 12. Owens, D. R., salesman
 14. Cowan, W. J., pattern maker
 16. Palmer, Adam, fitter
 18. Millar, L., painter
 20. Gray, John, R.U.C.
 22. Duncan, N.
 24. Rea, Samuel, postman
 26. Ferguson, A., traveller
 28. Jeffrey, Miss M.
 30. Scammell, H., joiner
 32. Boyd, Thomas A.
 34. Vacant
 36. McKeown, Henry
 38. Flavelle, James, seaman
 40. Joy, James
 42. Aitken, John
 44. Wilkinson, Robert, labourer
 46. Baird, G., labourer
 48. Armstrong, George, conductor
 50. McKernan, J. W., gateman
 52. Bell, H.
 54. Patterson, J., iron turner
 56. Thompson, R. H., painter
 58. Mullally, Thomas, groom
 60. Bain, William, labourer
 62. Hood, William, compositor
 64. McNair, R., labourer
 66. Heron, William J., labourer
 68. Wilkinson, T., engineer
 70. Lynn, David
 72. Burrowes, James, traveller
 74. Irvine, Richard, tenter

Enniskillen Street
from 51 Hillview Street to Louisa Street

   1. Sibbett, Mrs. M. A.
   3. Proctor, Mrs. Jean
   5. Bailey, William, soldier (Bailie, David, soldier in 1918)
   7. McConkey, Mrs. Margaret
   9. McCrory, Rose A., reeler
 11. Bradshaw, Mrs. Sarah
 13. Larmour, James
 15. McCandless, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Higgins, Rose A., spinner
 19. Ferris, Miss
 21. Faloon, Thomas, joiner
 23. Todd, Mary Ann
                               __________

   2. Davidson, J., labourer
   4. McLarnon, John, labourer
   6. Patton, Mrs. Martha
   8. Montgomery, R., labourer
 10. Moore, R. R., labourer
 12. Bennett, Robert, labourer
 14. Mulholland, Mrs. Mary
 16. Baxter, Charles, labourer
 18. Baxter, Miss S.
 20. Cussick, Samuel, labourer
 22. Parkhill, William, labourer
 24. Perry, Susannah
 26. Marshall, Thomas, labourer
 28. Graham, Samuel, labourer

Epworth Street
from 134 Templemore Avenue to Lord Street

   3. Kerr, Gordon, labourer
   5. Hagen, William, labourer
   7. Peden, Robert, labourer
   9. Hossack, D., carrier
 11. Beck, James, fitter
 13. McGall, Mrs. Marion
 15. Hurst, Mrs.
 17. Kenny, Mrs. M.
 19. Martin, Hamilton, labourer
 21. Alberts, George, labourer
 23. Moore, William, labourer
 25. Ireland, Miss Minnie
 27. Weir, James, labourer
..........here is Clandeboye Street
 29. Connolly, Mrs.
 31. McKeen, Hugh, labourer
 33. McRoberts, Mrs. Marion
 35. Belshaw, W., labourer
 37. Foster, Robert, labourer
 39. Chambers, James, blacksmith
 41. McGuigan, R., shipwright
 43. Mackey, James, iron turner
 45. Kelly, Herbert, driller
 47. McClunge, William, sweep
 51. Reid, John, boiler maker
 53. Sterling, Mrs. Sofia
 55. Connolly, H., carrier
 57. Cooke, Robert, joiner
59-61. McCall, Mrs. Margaret
                               __________

   2. Best, Arthur, store man
   4. Greer, John, machine man
   6. Price, William, tenter
   8. Kirkpatrick, R., tenter
 10. Walker, Alex., labourer
 12. Scott, Miss
 14. Turner, Peter, labourer
 16. White, James
 18. Mearns, C., crane man
 20. Moates, James E., linesman
 22. O'Brien, J. J., cook
 24. Stewart, William, driver
 26. Johnston, Stewart, fitter
 28. Beattie, W. V., bread server
 30. Allen, Mrs. Agnes
 32. Sharples, Thomas, engineer
 34. Cree, H. G., brick layer
 36. Thompson, D., crane man
 38. Sterling, Mrs. Minnie
 40. Calderbank, T., labourer
 42. Kingsberry, W., winder
 44. Ogle, Hugh, labourer
 46. Ball, W. H., examiner
 48. McCrane, Charles, gardener (McGrane, Chas., gardener in 1918)
 50. Thompson, Charles, joiner
 52. McCrory, Robert
 54. Shearer, Robert, driver
 56. Craig, John, blacksmith
 58. McClean, Mrs.
 60. McDowall, W., plumber
 62. McAllister, C., driver
 64. Lindsay, Samuel

Erin Street
from 1 Charlotte Street to Apsley Street

   1. Bingham, John, joiner
   3. Occupied
   5. Kilpatrick, William, shipwright
   7. Linton, William, packer
   9. Wilson, Thomas, packer
 11. Bloxsom, Ellen
 13. Bloxsom, Walter, labourer
 15. Watson, James, labourer
 17. White, S., labourer
 19. Donaghy, Mrs. Sarah
 21. McReavey, Thomas, carter
 23. Christie, Henry, labourer
 25. Armstrong, Cecil, moulder
 27. Smyth, James, labourer
 29. Stafford, J., harness maker
 31. Tweedie, Henry, labourer
 33. Smyth, James, labourer
 35. Preston, Annie
 37. Bell, A., hair dresser
 39. Long, Mrs.
 41. Crothers, Mrs.
 43. Walker, ?
                                __________

   4. Occupied
   6. Daley, Henry, salesman
   8. Gracey, Robert, french polisher
 10. Ewing, James, labourer
 12. Thompson, S.
 14. Taylor, John, fireman
 16. McCrory, R., helper
 18. McCrory, Wm., helper
 20. Graham, Robert, carrier
 22. Moore, Thomas, carter
 24. Tate, Charles, labourer
 26. Brown, J. W., red leader
 28. McGowan, J.
 30. Ferrin, Joseph
 32. Moore, Robert, labourer
 34. Wilkinson, A., fitter

Erskine Street
from 59 Glenallen Street to Montrose Street

..........here is Roundhill Street intersects
       Side door
..........here is Vicarage Street intersects
   1. Lyttle, Samuel, carrier
                               __________

   2. Davies, John E., joiner
   4. Smith, James, hackle maker
   6. McConkey, Mrs. Catherine
   8. Bell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 10. Rankin, Mrs.
 12. McBride, John, plater's helper
 14. Childs, James, labourer
 16. Gateway
 18. Dineley, Josiah, brass founder
 20. Stanfield, Edward, labourer
 22. Dealey, Robert, heater boy
 24. Drennan, Henry, labourer
 26. Beattie, James, labourer
 28. Beattie, John, labourer
 30. Doherty, John, labourer
 32. Dineley, R., labourer
 34. Stevenson, John, labourer
 36. Scraggs, John, labourer
 38. Rogers, Henry
 40. Murray, Samuel, painter

Eskdale Gardens
from Berwick Road to Etna Drive

   1. O'Hare, William, plasterer
   3. McKeown, Daniel, labourer
   5. Melough, John, flax dresser
   7. Millar, William, labourer
   9. Occupied
 11. Green, ?
 13. Agnew, James
 15. Connolly, ?
 17. Murphy, Edward
 19. Mullan, Michael, slater
 21. Parkes, W. J., soldier
 23. Fee, Bernard, labourer
 25. O'Toole, David, tram conductor
 27. Henry, Daniel, painter
 29. Dewar, Thomas, soldier
 31. Occupied
 33. Strain, James, labourer
 35. Barr, Wm. J., labourer
 37. Livingstone, Joe., labourer
 39. Adams, Wm. Jas., labourer
 41. Prenter, John, labourer
 43. Gillen, Edward, labourer
 45. Parker, William, labourer
 47. Weir, Joseph, labourer
 49. Mackin, Mrs. Sarah
 51. Ferguson, Francis, watchman
 53. Armstrong, David
 55. Walsh, John, motorman
 57. Boyd, Thomas, docker
 59. McAuley, Jos., coach driver
 61. Thompson, George, driver
 63. McAleese, Mrs. M.
 65. Nugent, Silvesta, butcher
 67. Murphy, John, soldier
 69. Leonard, Mrs.
 71. Gibson, Thomas, labourer
 73. Vacant
 75. Stewart, ?
 77. Moan, John, labourer
 79. Shevlin, Francis, labourer
 81. Glennon, M., labourer
 83. McMullan, Patrick, labourer
 85. Stone, George, labourer
                              __________

   2. McCrory, Daniel, labourer
   4. Donoghue, Peter, barman
   6. Mooney, Charles, labourer
   8. Duffy, George
 10. Corrigan, James, labourer
 12. Dowds, James, labourer
 14. McKenna, Mrs. R.
 16 Flanagan, Francis, labourer
 18. Rea, Arthur, cook
 20. Dobbin, Patrick J., labourer
 22. McLean, Alex., painter
 24. Magee, Hugh, labourer
 26. Henry, John, shoe maker
 28. McMurrough, Michael, labourer
 30. Burns, James, labourer
 32. McAuley, J.
 34. Irwin, Kathleen
 36. Hughes, John, tram conductor
 38. White, William, labourer
 40. McKane, Francis L., bar man
 42. Maguire, Thomas, labourer
 44. Vint, John, labourer
 46. Arbuckle, James, labourer
 48. Clarke, James, soldier
 50. Patty, Thomas, soldier
 52. Occupied
 54. McIlveen, John Thos., drover
 56. McKevitt, Albert, plasterer
 58. McAteer, John, labourer
 60. Maloney, Edward, soldier
 62. Torrens, A.
 64. Glennon, Michael, soldier
 66. Toney, William, house repairer
 68. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 70. Faulkner, Mrs. Mary
 72. Lowe, Francis, labourer
 74. McAteer, Alex., labourer
 76. McCloskey, J., bar man
 78. Scanlon, Mrs. Elizabeth
 80. Rea, Mark, labourer
 82. Marks, Robert, driver
 84. Prendergast, Miss
 86. McTeggart, Mary
 88. Mooney, John, labourer

Esmond Street
from 402 Shankill Road to Caledon Street

   1. Jackson, Fred
   3. White, Miss Annie
   5. McNeice, Mrs. James
   7. McMichael, Alfred, labourer
   9. Ash, Robert
 11. Carson, William
 13. Gilchrist, Richard
 15. Aiken, A., van driver
 17. Burnside, Robert, iron turner
 19. Patterson, Mrs. E.
 21. Coulter, William, motor man
 23. Blair, David, labourer
 25. Rice, Samuel
 27. Tone, W. J., labourer
 29. Barr, G., grinder
 31. Wylie, James, fireman
 33. Moore, Wm. J., metal worker
 35. Patterson, R.
 37. McIlwaine, William, painter
 39. Fisher, Jane
 41. Watson, William, labourer
 43. Watson, William, tailor
 45. Smyth, Robert, labourer
 47. O'Neill, Hugh, beetler
 49. Weir, Maggie
 51. Allen, Edwards, carter
                               __________

   2. Thompson, G., grocer
   4. Black, Isaac, carter
   6. Kelly, David, labourer
   8. Taylor, Wm., marble finisher
 10. Brock, William, labourer
 12. Palmer, Miss Annie
 14. Graham, Ernest, painter
 16. Neill, William, labourer
 18. Bridgett, William, fireman
 20. Elder, D. S., milk vendor
 22. Smyrll, Robert, seaman
 24. McFarlane, W., driver
 26. Blakely, Thomas, carter
 28. Bill, William, iron turner
 30. Bell, James, labourer (Ball in 1918)
 32. Askin, William, fitter
 34. Turtle, Andrew, labourer
 36. Smyrl, Mrs. Ellen
 38. Kennedy, Joseph
 40. Scullion, Alex., labourer
 42. Clarke, T., sailor
 44. Stephenson, John, labourer (Stevenson, Isaiah, labourer in 1918)
 46. Doyle, H., plumber
 48. Oliver, John, labourer
 50. Hawthorne, Mrs. Mary
 52. Long, Richard
 54. Calso, E., labourer
 56. Johnston, W.
 58. McClenaghan, Matt

Essex Street
at 111 Ormeau Road

   1. Casey, Miss
 1b. Reid, W. J., fruiterer
   3. Wilkinson, Robt. J., commercial traveller
   5. Byron, J., engineer
   7. Skillen, William
   9. McPartland, Mrs. J.
..........here is Belmore Street
 11. Spence, Charlotte
 13. Hilland, James, driver
 15. Kerr, William, painter
 17. McKenna, John, fitter
 19. Clegg, Charles, clerk
..........here is Powerscourt Street
 21. Patterson, Mrs. G.
 23. Shirra, R., clerk
 25. Magee, Miss G.
 27. Conlon, Mrs. Margaret
 29. Gibson, Thomas
 31. Sloan, Robert, labourer
 33. Orr, Mrs. Mary Jane
 35. McBride, Mrs. Margaret
 37. McCaffrey, John, painter
 39. Milligan, Mrs. Sarah
 41. Galbraith, J. A., harbour constable
                               __________

       Side door
   2. Smyth, P., labourer
   4. Morrison, Robert, rivetter
   6. Campbell, John, labourer
   8. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
..........here is Bagot Street
 10. McLean, James, joiner
 12. Ashbridge, Albert, printer
 14. Holmes, G., lamp lighter
 16. Graham, J., french polisher
 18. Harvey, William, labourer
..........here is Belmore Street
 20. Lindsay, J., soldier
 22. McNulty, Mrs. Mary
 24. McMurray, Mrs. Sarah
 26. Dowie, Thomas, sample maker
 28. Stranaghan, Wm., mechanic
..........here is Powerscourt Street
 30. Mitchell, George, driver
 32. Irwin, W. J., fitter
 34. Milliken, Robert, traveller
 36. McCarthy, R., tailor
 38. Fleming, Mrs.
..........here is Gosford Street
 40. Berry, Miss Ann
 42. Adams, C.
 44. Boyd, Miss
 46. Davidson, Mrs. I.
 48. McCutcheon, Joseph
 50. Johnston, John, driver
 52. McCluskey, Mrs.
 54. Mulvenny, Henry, stager

Esther Street
at 59 Alexandra Park Avenue

   1. Sharp, Ed. Wm., boiler maker
   3. Cooke, William, blacksmith
   5. Dixon, Edward
   7. Henderson, James, carter
       The Grove P.E. School

Estoril Park
from Ardoyne Road to Berwick Road

..........here is Balholm Drive
   1. Belshaw, Robert
   3. Ferguson, Geo., brick layer
   5. Kidd, Wm. H., driller
   7. Stewart, John, fitter
   9. Campbell, ?
 11. Meek, Thomas, labourer
 13. Plunkett, J., fitter
 15. McIntyre, Archibald, caulker
 17. Savage, ?
 19. Bradley, Thomas, machinist
 21. McGinn, Thomas, bar man
 23. Cairns, John, printer
 25. Mayne, Samuel, labourer
 27. McGovern, Peter, bar man
 29. Shaw, T. L.
 31. Maguire, Patrick, elevator worker
 33. McCann, Charles, painter
 35. Trainor, Wm. A., radio officer
 37. Maguire, ?
 39. McClean, John, plasterer
 41. Hall, Patrick, driver
 43. McCartney, John, labourer
 45. McCormick, Wm., fireman
 47. Fairley, Joseph
 49. Occupied
 51. McGinn, Owen, labourer
 53. McLaughlin, Thos., plasterer
 55. Black, Mrs. M. J.
 57. Greer, Alexander, labourer
 59. Ellwood, Joseph, labourer
 61. Occupied
 63. McIlvenny, John, carter
 65. Burns, Thomas, labourer
 67. Monteith, Robert, plasterer
 69. McErleain, Miss Elizabeth
 71. Quigley, Francis, checker
 73. Scammell, Mrs. Maud
 75. Breslin, Mrs.
 77. O'Neill, Mrs.
 79. Ball, Robert
 81. Lyttle, Wm., foreman
 83. McClean, ?
 85. Morlidge, Arthur
 87. McCullough, George
 89. Cussick, Patk J., labourer
 91. Robb, William
 93. Hall, ?
 95. McErlean, Hugh, docker
 97. McCartney, George, labourer
 99. Gillen, J., soldier
101. Toland, Bernard
103. Lambe, Wm. J., labourer
105. Newell, David, soldier
107. Black, James, paper trimmer
109. McBriarty, ?
111. Lagan, Thos., packing case maker
                              __________

        Belfast City Tramways (Ardoyne Depot) - William Robinson, foreman
   2. McCusker, Mrs. Sarah
   4. Convey, Edward, sailor
   6. Largey, Patrick, fitter
   8. O'Hara, ?
 10. Johnston, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Sherrard, Andrew, stock keeper
 14. Andrew, R.
 16. O'Neill, Thomas, foreman
 18. Hampton, Edward, patrol man
 20. Walsh, John
 22. Rainey, William
 24. Brown, Patrick, boiler maker
 26. Brannigan, John, labourer
 28. Campbell, Edward, agent
 30. Laughlin, Arthur, labourer
 32. Marshall, Margaret
 34. Ward, Martha
 36. Burns, Bernard, labourer
 38. Ferris, James A., grinder
 40. Long, Desmond, taxi driver
 42. Lundy, John, porter
 44. McGarry, Sydney
 46. Hull, James
 48. Holland, Eugene
 50. Wright, Robert, stager
 52. O'Hara, ?
 54. Martin, James, plumber
 56. Hennesy, Miss I.
 58. McAdorey, Mrs. Anna S.
 60. Bain, James, plumber
 62. Matthews, Elizabeth
 64. Fulton, Isaac, labourer
 66. Magee, Patrick, labourer
 68. Hinchey, Thomas, labourer
 70. Gallagher, Peter, bar man
 72. O'Shea, T.
 74. Doherty, Gerald, painter
 76. Ryan, Richard, labourer
 78. Denver, J.
 80. Matassa, G., terrazzo worker
 82. McLaughlin, Robert
 84. Magee, Patrick
 86. McCann, Mrs.
 88. O'Hara, ?

Ethel Street
at 423 Lisburn Road

   1. Hamilton, W., salesman
   3. Heasley, F., clerk
   5. Hunter, H., labourer
   7. Neill, James, baker
   9. McLeese, John
 11. Thompson, M., engine driver
 13. Orr, Robert, tailor
 15. Mateer, Robert, gardener
 17. Ward, W., upholsterer
 19. Jameson, Wm. Robt., fitter
 21. Reddy, Gilbert, fitter
 23. Donaldson, Mrs. L.
 25. Stanfield, W. J., clerk
 27. Champion, H., R.N.
 29. McGaughey, C., fish monger
 31. McIlreavy, Danl., shop assistant
 33. Gowan, William, motor driver
 35. Robinson, John, assistant inspector of postmen
 37. Dougan, J., cashier
 39. Graffin, Frederick
 41. Orchin, Charles, cashier
 43. Jamieson, Miss Isabella
 45. McCartney, Alexander, R.U.C.
 47. McKnight, Mrs. J. H. S.
 49. Hanlon, William
 51. Dinsmore, Miss
 53. McKeague, Miss M.
 55. McConaghy, W. A.
 57. Pollock, John, compositor
 59. Greer, J., tram driver
 61. Haskis, Miss Betty
                               __________

 10. Chambers, Fredk., musician
 12. Ryan, Robert
 14. Murray, S., foreman
 16. Halliday, A., house repairer
 18. Kelso, Joseph, bread server
 20. Stelford, Caroline
 22. Steed, David, docker
 24. McWilliams, Miss
 26. McKillen, S., joiner
 28. Ringland, Mrs.
 30. Best, Francis, assurance agent
 32. Dunlop, Jos., bread server
 34. Young, Alfred, chauffeur
 36. Templeton, J. C., clerk
 38. Scott, A.
 40. Morrow, J., store man
 42. Kilpatrick, W. J., case maker
 44. Milne, W. T., driver
 46. Patterson, Harold
 48. Corrigan, Mrs. F.
 50. Baxter, Thomas, foreman
 52. Eakin, Mrs.
 54. Armstrong, George
 56. Dudgeon, Ralph, gardener
 58. McIlreavy, Mrs. E.
 60. McIlreavy, Alex., warehouseman
 62. Dowling, Thos., hackle setter

Etna Drive
from 168 Brompton Park to Alliance Avenue

   1. Christie, James, labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Gillespie, George, labourer
   7. Tinney, William, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Rice, Mrs.
 13. Natora, John, terrazzo worker
 15. News, Mrs.
 17. Saunders, J.
 19. Saunders, William
 21. Tirley, ?
 23. Cullen, ?
 25. Gormley, M., labourer
 27. Martin, ?
 29. Taggart, D., fitter
 31. Mullen, ?, labourer
 33. Cushley, F., tram driver
35-77. Vacant
 79. McGrandles, Mrs.
 81. Cunningham, Mrs.
 83. Riley, ?
 85. Millar, Samuel, labourer
 87. McMullan, John, labourer
 89. Riley, Patrick, labourer
 91. Corbett, ?
 93. McKeown, William
 95. Clark, Mrs.
 97. Magee, Robert, labourer
 99. McGeown, Mrs. Catherine
101. McKeown, Thomas, soldier
103. Clarke, J., labourer
105. Hanvey, Mrs.
107. McManus, Patrick
109. Canavan, Francis, labourer
111. Magowan, Thomas, soldier
113. Boyle, James, labourer
115. Kearney, Mrs. Sarah
117. Fisher, George, labourer
119. Carmichael, Robt., machinist
121. Clarke, John, labourer
123. Flanagan, John, fitter
125. Magee, William, labourer
127. Beatty, Samuel
129. O'Connor, Michael, labourer
131. Cummings, Wm. J., labourer
133. Carty, Terence, labourer
135. Cunningham, P. J., labourer
137. Maguire, Patrick, labourer
139. McCormick, Samuel, labourer
141. Walsh, John, skin dresser
143. McAllister, John, labourer
145. Hughes, Daniel, labourer
147. Cummins, Thomas
149. Meekin, T.
151. Jackson, Joseph, labourer
153. McArdle, H., labourer
155. McAuley, James, labourer
157. Mann, Mrs.
159. Mezza, A., refreshment cater.
161. Nelson, James, labourer
163-165. Vacant ground
                              __________

..........here is Highbury Gardens
..........here is Holmdene Gardens
..........here is Strathroy Park
..........here is Northwick Drive
..........here is Eskdale Gardens
..........here is Stratford Gardens

Eton Street
from 19 Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   1. Lynas, James
   3. Corry, Sarah
   5. Young, David
   7. Watson, Sarah
   9. Cinnamond, Wm., window cleaner
 11. Crocker, W. H., labourer
 13. Moore, Thomas, labourer
 15. Bissett, Mrs.
 17. Allen, Thomas
 19. Leeburn, W. J., iron moulder
 21. Andrews, Mrs.
 23. Stewart, Andrew, labourer
 25. Orchin, Joseph, labourer
 27. Murphy, W.
                               __________

   2. Nichol, D., labourer
   4. Beat, Edward, labourer
   6. Johnston, Isabella
   8. Rainey, James
 10. Marks, Robert
 12. Parks, James, fitter
 14. Hannah, Samuel
 16. Mitchell, Walter
 18. Ireland, James, labourer

Ettrick Street
at 13 Peveril Street

   1. Nolan, John
   3. Gamble, Mrs. L.
   5. Martin, Mrs.
   7. Baxter, Joseph, labourer
   9. Mole, Sydney, soldier
 11. McManus, Joseph
 13. McQuillan, John, drover
                               __________

   2. Burke, J., sign writer
   4. McCarron, J. F., butcher
   6. Black, Mrs.

Eureka Street
from 9 Tierney Street to Felt Street

1-3. Shannon, Mrs. Matilda
   5. Lavery, James, labourer
   7. Scott, Mrs. Annie
   9. Rowan, Andrew, machine man
 11. McAllister, William, painter
 13. McAllister, G., labourer
 15. McCauley, G., labourer
 17. Thompson, Robert, labourer
 19. Stanfield, Mrs.
 21. Hurst, Walter
 23. Bell, J., labourer
 25. McAllister, J., porter
 27. McAuley, William, carter
 29. Rush, Mrs. J.
 31. Geoghegan, Wm., lorry driver
 33. Bloomer, William, labourer
 35. McGilton, Edward
 37. Byers, Mrs. M.
 39. Stevens, J., labourer
 41. Armstrong, H., labourer
 43. McKeown, J. W., labourer
 45. Redfern, Joseph, labourer
 47. Murphy, Mrs.
 49. Kelly, C., labourer
 51. Moore, William, labourer
 53. Gorman, D., labourer
 55. McCullough, Wm. J., shoe maker
 57. Curliss, William, labourer
 59. Curliss, John
 61. Bloomer, Edward, labourer
 63. Caldwell, William, labourer
 65. Gibson, Nelson, labourer
 67. Neill, Mrs. K.
 69. Rush, John, labourer
 71. Walsh, Edward, labourer
 73. Brush, John, labourer
 75. Boal, Mrs. Margaret
 77. Gibson, Matthew, labourer
 79. Lendrum, G., labourer
 81. Bateson, A., labourer
..........here is Felt Street
                               __________

2-6. Mission Hall
   8. Fulton, Thomas, labourer
 10. Hurst, James, labourer
 12. Anderson, W., labourer
 14. Redmond, A., labourer
 16. Crookes, ?
 18. Hollywood, Edward, labourer
 20. Gillespie, Joseph, plasterer
 22. Singleton, H., house repairer
 24. McCrea, W., plasterer
 26. Scott, William
 28. Bloomer, W. J., flax dresser
 30. McChesney, John, labourer
 32. Occupied
 34. Galloway, Thomas
 36. Robinson, Miss B.
 38. Bloomer, Richard, labourer
 40. Bell, W. J., labourer
 42. Cotter, James, moulder
 44. Cotter, Mrs. A.
44a. Armstrong, Henry, dealer

Euston Parade
at 139 Castlereagh Road

   1. McMaster, Mrs. E.
   3. Burns, Miss C.
   5. Lamont, William, joiner
   7. Martin, Jos. McKinley, fitter
   9. Harris, Andrew
 11. Boal, Robert, grocer's assistant
 13. Patton, John, labourer
 15. Noble, Frank, accountant
 17. Dunbar, William, moulder
 19. Morton, Thomas, labourer
 21. McBride, J., labourer
 23. Sayles, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Cherry, M., R.A.F.
 27. Atkinson, Arthur, cine operator
 29. McGuffin, John
 31. Dickson, William
 33. Boal, M., labourer
 35. Keers, James, dentist
 37. Rowan, James D., engineer
 39. Paisley, Arthur, labourer
                              __________

   2. Uprichard, Mrs. Maud
   4. Grey, W. J., labourer
   6. Doak, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Arthur, Hugh
 10. Craig, H., plasterer
 12. Mitchell, J., labourer
 14. Bell, Louis, presser
 16. McKernon, Edward, soldier
 18. Herron, J., driver
 20. Mitchell, William, labourer
 22. Page, Mrs. Margaret
 24. Watt, Richard, milkman
 26. Jamison, R. J., baker
 28. Andrews, Mrs. E.
 30. Clarke, D., labourer
 32. Clarke, D., labourer
 34. McLaughlin, David, driver
 36. Davis, W., traveller

Euston Street
from 81 or 51 Beersbridge Road to Ardgowan Street

   1. Kirk, Albert, labourer
   3. Wilson, Thomas, holder-up
   5. Irvine, Miss A.
   7. Burton, John, bread server
   9. Wallace, W., upholsterer
 11. Blainey, Robert, clerk
 13. Brown, Wm., fitter
 15. Hamilton, A. J., chauffeur
 17. Bennett, Albert H., caretaker
 19. Cairns, T., clerk
 21. Cairnduff, Wm., tram conductor
 23. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Dickinson, Nicholas
 27. Wilson, Mrs. Meta
 29. Walker, Jas., motor driver
 31. Drennan, J., coal merchant
 33. Hamilton, W. G.
 35. Ellis, Thomas, docker
 37. Crawford, Thomas, carpenter
 39. Scott, Mrs. Sarah
 41. Gordon, T., plater's helper
 43. Jackson, John
 45. Whitfield, Daniel, plater
 47. Burrows, Alexandra, joiner
 49. Armstrong, Mrs. J.
 51. Bennett, David
 53. McCoy, Miss Agnes
 55. McCluskey, R.
 57. Hutchinson, Mrs. Isabella
 59. Baird, R., motorman
..........here is Willowfield Street
..........here is Jocelyn Avenue
 61. Hamilton, W. J., grocer
 63. McQuoid, Hugh, shipwright
 65. Lambe, William, fitter
 67. Johnston, W. W., engineer
 69. Law, James, salesman
 71. Harvey, James, motor driver
 73. Morrow, Thomas, labourer
 75. McNeill, Jos., plater
 77. Cheavers, William
 79. Blair, James, machinist
 81. Howard, Mrs. A. J.
 83. Caughey, David, clerk
 85. Keating, Alex.
 87. Kennedy, Alex.
 89. Bickerstaff, H. R., moulder
 91. Thompson, Robert, watch maker
 93. Spence, Hugh F., coppersmith
 95. Kennedy, W., bread server
 97. Douglas, Thomas
 99. Nichols, Henry
101. Pearce, Mrs. Agnes
103. Quinn, Robert
105. Patterson, W., iron turner
107. Bailie, William
109. Gear, W. T., plasterer
111. Lamont, T., dairyman
113. Orr, James, packer
115. White, James, tester
117. McComb, Robert, joiner
119. Sproat, Robert, moulder
121. Patterson, David
123. Robinson, S., docker
125. Carlisle, W. J., docker
125a. Entry door
127. McCauley, Miss K.
129. Morrison, Thomas, motor man
131. Mercer, John, coal porteur
133. Lysk, Edmund, driller
135. Armstrong, John, motor mechanic
137. Brown, Agnes
139. Pollock, James, plumber
141. Patterson, Robert, plumber
143. Johnston, Oliver, store man
145. Cairns, J., motor driver
147. Lavelle, Charles
149. McMeekin, Alexander, fitter
151. Moffett, F. E., electrician
153. Carruthers, R. D., labourer
155. Kerr, W. C., salesman
157. Heathwood, James, fitter
159. George, H. C., confectioner
161. Brady, T., spirit merchant
..........here is Portallo Street
        Euston Street P.E. Junior School - Miss Holden, principal
..........here is Redcar Street
       Euston Street P.E. Senior School - W. H. Boyd, principal
                               __________

   2. Stevenson, Wm., coal filler
   4. Montgomery, George, labourer
   6. Hutchinson, William, labourer
   8. Thompson, John
 10. Edgar, Robert, fitter
 12. Mitchell, Robert, coach builder
 14. Gallagher, Agnes
 16. Black, Mrs. Jane
 18. Gallagher, Henry A.
 20. Gibson, Andrew, conductor
 22. Robb, James, labourer
 24. Scott, George, labourer
 26. McDowell, Charles, labourer
 28. Campbell, Olive
 30. Hutton, James, labourer
 32. Halliwell, William, cleaner
 34. McClelland, J.
 36. McKinley, R.
 38. McClune, Mrs. Jane
 40. Henderson, J., crane driver
 42. Wilson, George, welder
 44. Morrison, Ernest, labourer
 46. McGeagh, Ambrose, conductor
 48. Mearns, Thomas
 50. Finlay, Miss Sarah
 52. Kilpatrick, George, hair dresser
 54. Longridge, Alex., driver
 56. Boden, J., boiler maker
 58. A.R.P. Post 413
..........here is Willowfield Street
..........here is Jocelyn Avenue
 60. Wilson, John, clerk
 62. Conway, Mrs. M.
 64. Bell, John
 66. Bailey, John
 68. Gunning, David, joiner
 70. Millar, William J., labourer
 72. Gray, William, coppersmith
..........here is Kingscourt Street
 74. Anderson, W. J., confectioner
 76. McCartney, David, fitter
..........here is Leitrim Street
 78. Andrews, R. J., porter
 80. Demster, Samuel, driver
..........here is Moneyrea Street
 82. Mackay, William, grocer
 84. Millar, A., joiner
..........here is Newry Street
 86. Nickell, L., joiner
 88. Matier, Mrs. C.
 90. Loudon, Mrs. Martha
 92. Canning, Edmund, joiner
 94. Shaw, Samuel, clerk
 96. Kirkpatrick, J., painter
98-100. Jack, Robert, grocer
..........here is Portallo Street
102. Allen, Mrs. E., grocer
..........here is Redcar Street
104. McCluney, R., confectioner
106. McAlister, William, labourer
108. Boal, Joseph
110. Brock, Mrs. M.
112. Todd, Mrs. Eliza
114. Dempster, William
116. Tate, Mrs. Margaret
118. Kirk, James, gardener
120. Cosby, John, ship carpenter
122. Cousins, Miss Cissie
..........here is Mashona Street
124. McNeill, Arthur, cutter
126. Matthews, Henry, engineer
128. Bailey, Mrs. Mary
130. Nicholl, F., painter
132. Dougherty, Wm., labourer
..........here is Euston Parade
134. Doherty, John, fitter
136. Reid, James A., electrician
138. McMillan, James
140. Rodgers, Thomas, plumber
142. Thompson, Hugh
144. Fisher, James, labourer

Euterpe Street
from, 236 Donegall Road to Coolmore Street

   1. Purdy, J., iron moulder
   3. Mason, Jams, window cleaner
   5. Johnston, George, tram conductor
   7. Brannigan, James, labourer
   9. Murdock, D., driver
 11. Craig, D., linen lapper
 13. McKernon, J., stoker
 15. Crothers, Matthew, plater
17-19. Wilson, J., dairyman
 21. McFarland, Eric V., labourer
 23. Larmour, Samuel, labourer
 25. Matchett, George, labourer
 27. Caskey, Mrs. Sarah
 29. Jepp, George, cutter (Jeptt in 1918)
 31. Cooper, James, labourer
 33. Wherry, John
                               __________

   2. Brown, Fras., clerk
   4. McClurg, James, bread server
   6. Booth, Abraham, foreman
   8. McDowell, Mrs. M.
 10. Smith, J., plumber
 12. Watson, Fredk., cabinet maker
 14. Brannigan, E., fitter
 16. Johnston, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Strange, Mrs. E.
 20. Meharry, Wm. J., cutter
 22. McCormick, Wm., window cleaner
 24. Bowen, F., butcher
 26. Foster, Joseph, labourer
       Vacant ground

Evelyn Avenue
at 89 Upper Newtownards Road

1-3. Dickson, J., dairyman
   9. Middleton, W. C., engineer
 11. Hume, William, joiner
 13. Gracey, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Hudson, H., pattern maker
 17. Coey, Samuel, engineer
 19. Thompson, L. E.
 21. Campbell, W. A., clerk
 23. Wilson, John
 25. Moffett, Jack, joiner
 27. Walkingshaw, J., fireman
 29. Craig, James
                               __________

   2. Gamble, James, blacksmith
   4. Kernaghan, James, joiner
   6. Bryson, William, compositor
   8. Walker, Ernest, building inspector
 10. Morrow, Robert, fitter
 12. Gilson, W., store man
 14. Rodgers, William, clerk
 16. Patterson, John, bread server
 18. Rodgers, Miss L.
 20. McNeice, G., labourer
 22. Todd, Charles, engineer
 24. McClay, James, fitter
 26. Toolan, James, clerk
 28. Fleming, D.
 30. Munn, Mrs.
 32. Vacant

Evelyn Gardens
from 30 Salisbury Avenue to Cavehill Road

   1. Thompson, J. M.
   3. Harper, Thomas
5-7. Garden
9-11. Vacant
 13. McGarvey, Ellen
15-19. Vacant
 21. Kerr, W. M.
 23. Hutchinson, A.
 25. Lyle, S., linen business
 27. Swan, D., director
 29. Bell, James
                               __________

2-6. Vacant
   8. Young, Mrs.
10-24. Vacant
 26. Hegan, Mrs. L.
 28. Beatty, George
 30. Todd, Miss J. P.
 32. McFadden, James
 34. Heron, Miss Mary

Eversleigh Street
Lawnmount Street to Cherryville Street

   1. Veighey, Matthew, labourer
   3. Legg, Mrs.
   5. Finlay, Robert, labourer
   7. Boyd, Stewart M., joiner
   9. Rea, Mrs. Jane
 11. McConaghey, Robert, tailor
 13. Moore, S. G., ranger
 15. Cairns, William, labourer
 17. McCartney, John, carter
 19. Campbell, Mrs.
 21. Brown, Henry, labourer
 23. Johnston, John
 25. Johnston, James, seaman
 27. Adair, John, joiner
 29. Dougan, George, plasterer
 31. Bryans, Mary Sarah
 33. Greer, Mrs. E.
 35. Bolton, William J., labourer
 37. Stewart, J., labourer
 39. Herdman, Mrs. S.
 41. Faloon, J., tram conductor
 43. Kelly, Henry, confectioner
                               __________

   2. Bell, William, salesman
   4. Stephenson, John, caretaker
   6. Hill, Samuel, bar man
   8. McDougall, A., carpenter
 10. Galbraith, A.
 12. Craig, William J., labourer
 14. Kelso, D.
 16. Clements, Daniel, driver
 18. Douglas, John, driver
 20. Hewitt, John, carter
 22. Murphy, Mrs. Ann
 24. Steed, Mrs. M.
 26. McDougall, Miss Lizzie
 28. Moore, John, labourer
 30. Sharkey, R., carter
 32. Bell, Joseph, labourer
 34. Jamison, Miss Phoebe
 36. Milligan, W.
 38. Mullens, H., case maker

Everton Drive
from 431 Cregagh Road to Knockbreda Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Carson, Charles, merchant
   3. Noteman, James, provision merchant
       Cregagh Post Office and Grocery - Sub-postmistress, Mrs. J. McAllister
                                 Glenada
       Mills, Robert, bread server
       Motor garages
       Cregagh Mission Hall
                                Aldersyde
       Kerr, R. J., accountant
                                Hazeldene
       McKinley, Victor, commercial traveller
                                 Abington
       Parkinson, Mrs. F.
                                 Roneragh
       Campbell, Thos., electric welder
                              Dandry Villa
       Winters, R. J., secretary
                               Kenmount
       Kenny, William, grocer
                                 Ivydene
       Clarke, Arthur
                                Glenimal
       Martin, A., baker
 29. Gray, Thomas
                               Greenoge
       Occupied
                               Springville
       Harron, Mrs. C. P.
                            The Bungalow
       Fleming, Matthew, Corporation official
                                Culmena
       McClarence, Joseph, dentist
..........here is Knockbreda Road
                             __________

   2. Robinson, Mrs.
                                 Glencar
       Butler, Mrs. Jane
                               Runnymede
       Occupied
                                Culmore
       Johnston, Robt. A., pharmaceutical chemist
                               Danemere
       Edgar, William, cartage Contractor
                                  Rossie
       McMullan, M. S., traveller
                                Kilwarlin
       McGhie, Mrs. Annie
 16. Heaney, Mrs. J.
 18. Brown, William, chemist
 20. McIlreavy, Frederick, secretary
 22. Arnold, R., clerk
                                 Clonlee
       Burns, Miss Mary
                                  Beulah
       Lyttle, R. Clements, photographer

Everton Street
at 273 Crumlin Road

   1. McCann, A., Ltd., publicans
 3a. Oliver, Robert, clerk
   5. Boal, George, confectioner
   7. Crothers, Margaret
   9. Miller, Mrs.
 11. Tinsley, William, labourer
 13. Bell, W. J., brass finisher
 15. Young, Percy
 17. McClurg, Robert, plumber
 19. Templeton, Thomas, joiner
 21. Myles, Frank, labourer
 23. Johnston, Mrs. Jane
 25. Garrett, Thomas, fitter
 27. Coey, John, labourer
 29. Traynor, Thomas, carter
29a. Spadden, W. J.
   "   Graham, ?, store
 31. McGrath, James, publican
 33. R.A.O.B. Club
 35. Dunn, Mary
 37. Crossan, Annie
 39. Coulter, John, labourer
 41. Davison, George, labourer
 43. Crowe, William, labourer
 45. Todd, Robert, tenter
 47. Todd, Mrs.
 49. Johnston, William, fitter
 51. Andrews, Mrs. Lily, confectioner
..........here is Byron Street
 53. Moore, Mrs. Elizabeth
 55. Reid, George, window cleaner
 57. Mogey, Robert, joiner
 59. Clifford, Arthur J.
 61. Neill, Mrs. Margaret
 63. Hume, Robert, labourer
 65. Holland, Edward, labourer
 67. McMullan, Thomas, labourer
 69. McClelland, F., labourer
 71. Lynn, Alex., iron turner
                                __________

 14. Brentnall, H., labourer
 16. Holland, William, postman
 18. Templeton, Mrs.
 20. Logan, Frank, store man
 22. Johnston, Mrs. Mary
 24. Logan, Samuel, labourer
 26. Logan, James, hair dresser
 28. Lunn, Miss Elizabeth
 30. Heatley, Frederick, seaman
 32. Hindman, Mrs. E. (Hyndman, Mrs. in 1918)
 34. Hindman, Mrs. E.
 36. Bruish, S., carter
 38. McCullough, Miss Annie
 40. Wylie, Mrs.
 42. Dinsmore, William, painter
 44. Reid, John, preparing master
 46. Robinson, Robert, labourer
 48. Angus, John
 50. Maynes, Wm., labourer
 52. Kerr, Thomas, labourer
 54. Gillespie, H. William
 56. Brown, Margaret
 58. Kilpatrick, Mrs. Mary E.
 60. King, Robert, labourer
 62. Humphrey, Alfred, dyer
 64. Allen, D., labourer
 66. Sloan, Mrs. Mary
 68. Murphy, John, soldier
 70. Darragh, Mrs.
 72. Williamson, Miss
 74. Murphy, Mrs. Annie
 76. McCullough, Mrs.
 78. Steele, Sarah
 80. Crossan, Maria
 82. Kinley, George, labourer
 84. Fullerton, Joseph, labourer
 86. Clements, James J., engineer
 88. Maxwell, James, grocer

Evolina Street
from 159a Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Black, William, linen lapper
   3. McNab, William
   5. White, Mrs. Georgina
   7. Kernaghan, William J.
   9. McClelland, James, foreman
 11. Ferguson, Mrs. Edith
 13. Sterling, Miss M.
 15. Hylands, Ed. C., caulker
 17. Steele, Tom, brick layer
 19. McMenemy, Mrs. Jean
 21. Scott, Alexander
 23. Polland, Samuel, electrician
 25. Millar, R., postal official
 27. Heald, H., rivetter
 29. Bamber, Mrs. Agnes
 31. Molloy, Miss Jane
 33. Gorman, Robert, labourer
                               __________

   2. Ross, William
   4. Potter, Mrs. Annie
   6. Thompson, William
   8. McClure, A., gardener
 10. Thompson, Edward
 12. McChesney, Mrs. M.
 14. Kirkpatrick, W., painter
 16. Vacant
 18. Clindinning, Wm., linen lapper
 20. Blair, Mrs. M.
 22. Carbery, Samuel
 24. Creighton, Wm., shipwright
 26. Taggart, James, stevedore
 28. Moutray, John, labourer
 30. Linton, P., labourer
 32. Blackburn, T., grocer

Ewart's Place
at 32 Walton Street

Ewart's Row
from 293 Crumlin Road to Antigua Street

1-39. Vacant
..........here is Ewart's Place
 31. Watton, Rachael
 33. Watters, Elizabeth
 35. Connery, D., labourer
 37. McCleland, William, labourer
 39. McFarland, Charles
 41. Clark, Mrs. Sarah
 43. McBride, Joseph, labourer
 45. Steele, Hugh, oiler
 47. McCarroll, Mrs. Elizabeth
 49. Watt, Thomas, labourer
 51. Church, Martha
 53. Hampton, Mrs. Rachael
 55. McConnell, Wm., flax rougher (McDonnell, Wm., flax rougher in 1918)
 57. McCandless, R. J., labourer
 59. Colgan, David, labourer
 61. Williamson, David, labourer
 63. Fitzgerald, Mrs. M.
 65. Hunter, ?
 67. Hawthorne, Thomas, soldier
 69. Preston, Mrs. Martha
 71. Mitchell, Rubina, spinner
 73. Brown, Robert, soldier
 75. Gaston, James, soldier
 77. Quirey, Walter, labourer
 79. Johnston, Mrs. Elizabeth
 81. Majury, Mrs.
 83. McConnell, D., store man
 85. Weir, Robert, R.A.F.
 87. Potter, Thomas, labourer
 89. White, John, grocer
 91. White, William, labourer
 93. Redman, William
 95. Larmour, Mrs. Mary A.
..........here is Walton Place
 97. Pollock, Ann Jane, grocer
 99. Elder, William, labourer
101. Larmour, William, R.A.F.
103. Larmour, David, soldier
105. Barr, R., plasterer
107. McKay, Hugh, labourer
109. Montgomery, William, labourer
111. Brookes, John
113. McClelland, Mrs. Elizabeth
115. McCrum, Rachel
117. Hurl, P., engineer
                               __________

44-46. Vacant
 48. McKeen, Mrs. E. J.
 50. Hampton, Robert, labourer
 52. McFerran, James, soldier
 54. Briggs, Joseph, soldier
 56. Campbell, John
 58. Atkinson, Samuel, labourer
 60. Earns, Richard, labourer
 62. Patton, Joseph, labourer
 64. Irvine, Mrs. Sarah
 66. Hutchinson, R., soldier
 68. Irvine, Henry, labourer
 70. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
 72. Kyle, ?
 74. Kane, Alexander, labourer
 76. Walker, Mrs.
 78. Gaston, John, soldier
 80. Mehaffy, Sarah
 82. Bailie, A., french polisher
 84. Sterling, J., weaver
 86. Rodgers, Thomas, carter
 88. Annesley, Thomas
 90. Reid, Mrs. Lucy
 92. McGivern, George
 94. McBurney, Samuel, soldier
 96. Nesbitt, William
 98. Nelson, T. J., rougher
100. Boy, Mrs.
102. Crainey, Mrs. Ellen
104. Coats, Margaret (Coates, Mrs. Margt., drawer in 1918)
106. Johnston, Samuel, labourer
108. Rainey, Mrs. Anne
110. Thompson, William, labourer
112. Mullen, Miss E.
114. Moore, William, labourer

Exchange Place
at 25a Donegall Street

       Menzies & Co., plumbers
   1. Belfast Kitchenette Supply Co.
3-9. H. M. Stationery Dept., stores
 11. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Side door
4-8. Young & Anderson Ltd., wholesale warehousemen. T.N.: 25281
 10. Lavery, William, shirt manufacturer

Exchange Street
from 75 Academy Street to 22 Corporation Street

3-5. Vacant
   7. Mooney, Francis
   9. White, Robert, labourer
 11. Boyle, William, labourer
..........here is Edward Street
 13. McNally, John
 17. Armstrong, William, dealer
 19. Lynn, Mrs. Ellen
 21. Armstrong, H.
 23. Vacant
 25. McKibben, Mrs.
 27. Graham, Mrs.
 29. Lavery, Mrs.
 31. Mahaffey, John, labourer
..........here is Henry Square
..........here is Dunbar Street
..........here is Talbot Street
 33. Kirk, Robert, Ltd., stores
 35. Irwin, John, poultry food manufacturer
       McKibben, John & Son, Ltd. - goods entrance
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McCartney, Mary Jane
   6. Garage
..........here is Caxton Street
   8. Hamilton & Fisher, upholsterers
10-12. Dunlop, R., & Son, provision merchants
16-26. Bell, David, Ltd., seed merchants and growers
..........here is Marshall Street
 28. Kernohan, J. M., wholesale grocer
30-34. Kirk, Robert, Ltd., Builders' Providers, Cement and Steel Merchants. T.N.: 24681 (4 lines)
   "   British Asphalt and Bitumen Ltd.
36-40. Side entrance to Labour Exchange

Exchange Street West
from 30 Talbot Street to Academy Street

   1. Customs & Excise Bonded Warehouse - Stack Y.
..........here is Edward Street
   3. O'Brien, Joseph, spirit merchant
..........here is Hector Street
                               __________

       Corry, J. P., & Co. (store)

Excise Street
from 51 or 61 Distillery Street to 34 Roden Street

   1. Ellis, George, linen lapper
   3. Burns, Samuel, shoe maker
   5. Dawson, Joseph, labourer
   7. Price, Joseph, soldier
   9. Gould, Robert, labourer
 11. Nelson, John, fireman
 13. Webster, Mrs. Lucy
 15. McIlwaine, Jas., laundryman
 17. Boyles, John, boiler man
 19. Bamford, John, labourer
 21. Murphy, Richard, labourer
 23. Ritchie, Robert C.
 25. Perry, Mrs. Abigail
 27. Blair, Norman, labourer
 29. Davy, Samuel, labourer
 31. Courtney, Mrs. A.
 33. Patton, Samuel, porter
 35. Imrie, William, driver
 37. Guiney, R., driller
 39. Camack, J., upholsterer
..........here is Selby Street
       Drew Church Hall
 49. Daly, David, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Williams, Frederick, labourer
 55. Reilly, John, mechanic
 57. McConnell, Samuel, labourer
 59. Lawthers, York, baker
 61. Greive, James, iron worker
 63. Thompson, Joseph, glazier
 65. Chapman, Isaac, driver
 67. Kingsmore, John
 69. Williams, Stanley, fitter
 71. Moore, R., porter
 73. Jess, Ernest, linen lapper
 75. McCune, James A., joiner
 77. Boylan, Isabella, midwife
 79. Williams, H.
 81. Gracey, William, labourer
 83. Mitchell, George, moulder
                               __________

   4. Verner, Thomas, labourer
   6. Donaghy, Samuel, bread server
   8. Black, Mrs. Mabel
 10. McKelvie-Stitt D., labourer
 12. Hughes, William J., driver
 14. Patterson, William, painter
 16. Robinson, James, salesman
 18. Morrow, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Grey, Wm. Herd
 22. Meehan, Charles, caretaker
 24. Megarry, Thos., labourer
 26. Brady, Mrs.
 28. Colville, Samuel
 30. Gregory, Mrs.
 32. Brown, Mrs. L.
 34. McQuillan, Mrs.
 36. McCormick, Samuel, oiler
 38. Hanna, Edward, carter
 40. Stewart, Samuel, labourer
 42. Harold, G., iron turner
..........here is Selby Street
 44. Dempster, Samuel, gold blcker
 46. Maze, Mrs. Sarah (Mayes, James, carpenter in 1918)
 48. Dougan, William, labourer
 50. Williamson, Thomas
 52. White, Miss Nellie
 54. Davidson, Mrs. J.
 56. Long, Mrs. F.
 58. Burnett, John, fitter
 60. Davidson, Walter, mechanic
 62. McIlhagga, Mrs.
 64. Maze, J., carpenter
 66. Little, John, labourer
 68. Thompson, Mrs. S.
 70. Horner, Miss M.
 72. Graham, C., labourer
 74. Eakins, Miss S. (Aikin, Mrs. Jane in 1918)
 76. Stockman, Mrs. K.
 78. Armstrong, Mrs. Isobel
 80. Graham, Mrs. Hannah
 82. Robinson, Richard
 84. Roberts, Benjamin, labourer