LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1943 Belfast Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1943 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

go to Mc

Medway Street
at 98 Dee Street

   1. Marshall, Robert, labourer
   3. Kayes, Mrs. (Kay, J., soldier in 1918)
   5. Agnew, R., labourer
   7. Greer, George, labourer
   9. Lowry, Saml., platers' helper
 11. Hanna, J., labourer
 13. Greer, Henry, labourer
 15. Keith, T.
 17. Murray, Mrs. M.
 19. Gray, John, boiler man
 21. Donnan, J., labourer
 23. Stokes, Edward, labourer
 25. Stokes, Edward
 27. Milligen, Mrs.
 29. Cooke, J., labourer
 31. McIntyre, John, labourer
 33. Patience, Robert, labourer
 35. Picken, F., labourer
 37. McIntyre, A., driller
 39. Occupied
 41. McIntyre, Andrew, labourer
 43. Stevenson, W. J., labourer
 45. Patience, Thomas
 47. Jenkins, Robert, labourer
 49. Smith, Mrs.
 51. Patton, Mrs. M.
 53. Napier, Samuel, labourer
 55. Patience, Thomas, labourer
 57. Larmour, Mrs.
 59. Irwin, James
 61. Hicks, Robert, labourer
                               __________

   2. Martin, John
   4. Humphrey, S., labourer
   6. Simpson, Samuel, labourer
   8. Eakins, Mrs.
 10. Uprichard, R., labourer
 12. Morrison, Mrs.
 14. Gibson, Miss Mary
 16. McWilliams, Mrs. M.
 18. Murray, Wm., labourer
 20. Watson, David, foreman
 22. Watson, R., labourer
 24. Stokes, W. J., labourer
 26. Occupied
 28. Donnan, Samuel
 30. Blair, R., rivetter
 32. Evans, Robert, soldier
 34. Hicks, Robert, labourer
 36. Martin, D., labourer
 38. Cooke, A.
 40. Graham, W., labourer
 42. Doherty, Mrs.
 44. Gordon, A., labourer
 46. Kerr, James, labourer
 48. Occupied
 50. Cherry, William, labourer
52-54. Vacant
 56. Patton, Robert, labourer
 58. Cherry, J. A., dealer
 60. Occupied
 62. Kennedy, Mrs. Kathleen
 64. McGowan, J.
 66. Brownlee, Ed.
 68. McCartney, J.
 70. Armstrong, C., labourer
 72. Napier, F., labourer
 74. Thompson, Mrs.
 76. Queens, Mrs.
 78. McWilliams, Samuel, soldier
 80. Beattie, Ronald, labourer
82-84. Vacant

Meekon Street
from 38 Severn Street to Mersey Street

   1. Beattie, George, labourer
   3. Anderson, James, labourer
   5. Spence, M., carpenter
   7. Occupied
   9. Nicholson, R., fireman
 11. Bittle, Mrs.
 13. Knell, A. H., labourer
 15. Allen, Alfred, labourer
 17. Bailie, Mrs.
19-47. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Evans, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. Joy, Alfred, labourer
   6. Scott, Samuel, labourer
   8. Killen, Robt., labourer
 10. Daly, J.
 12. Occupied
 14. Bell, Thomas, labourer
 16. Stewart, Harry, labourer
 18. Galloway, J. S., fitter
 20. Smith, J., labourer
22-24. Occupied
26-28. Vacant
 30. Mahon, Daniel, labourer
 32. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 34. Occupied
 36. Porter, Robert, labourer
 38. Vacant
40-46. Occupied
 48. Niven, George, labourer
 50. Occupied

Meenan Street
from 105 Agnes Street to Crimea Street

1-7. Vacant
   9. Clarke, Isaac, labourer
 11. McCullough, Mrs. S.
 13. Townsley, Wm. John, labourer
 15. Irwin, William D., labourer
 17. Gray, Robert, moulder
 19. Telford, William, conductor
 21. Patterson, William, labourer
 23. Gowdy, Mrs. V. M.
 25. McConnell, M., labourer
 27. Dickson, George, labourer
                               __________

2-4. Lyons, T., publican
   6. Braniff, Thomas, oiler
   8. Morrow, Annie
 10. Reilly, Thomas, packer
 12. McIlveen, R. J., seaman
 14. Kilpatrick, Mrs. A. J.
 16. Crothers, Thos. M., labourer
 18. Shannon, Thomas
 20. Martin, Mrs. E. J.
 22. Hughes, William, carter
 24. Millar, W. J., cabinet maker
 26. Gillespie, R., labourer
 28. Turner, Mrs. R.

Meenan Street Upper
from 124 Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Side door
   3. Bruce, E., labourer
   5. Hooks, Mrs. Jane
   7. Jelly, William, carter
   9. Galbraith, Thomas, moulder
 11. Trainor, Thos., cloth finisher
 13. Silvey, John, labourer
 15. Morrow, Samuel, labourer
 17. Higginson, Francis, labourer
 19. Brown, William, moulder
 21. Stewart, William, holder-up
 23. Scott, Henry, brass moulder
 25. Todd, George, labourer
 27. McDowell, Thomas, labourer
 29. Murphy, J., fish curer
 31. Quinn, David
 33. Boyd, Wm. J., labourer
 35. Smith, J., cabinet maker
 37. McIlwaine, A., labourer
 39. Hillock, David, labourer
 41. McMillan, W. J., painter
 43. Brymner, Miss Mary
 45. Sutherland, Ed., joiner
 47. Curry, Miss K.
                               __________

   2. Whiteside, Thomas, grocer
   4. Walker, Samuel
   6. Kirkwood, William, labourer
   8. Galbraith, Jos., fish merchant
 10. Rowan, John, labourer
 12. Quarry, Mrs.
 14. Graham, George, fitter
 16. Young, George, labourer
 18. Black, Samuel, welder
 20. Hagans, Mrs. Alice
 22. Beckett, Samuel, driller
 24. Telford, James, labourer
26-28. Grainger, T., dairyman
 30. McKay, Hugh, painter
 32. Lyons, Miss Amelia
 34. Hanna, James, grocer
..........here is Klondyke Street
 36. McClurkin, Miss
 38. Walker, Alexander, painter
 40. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 42. Hamilton, Mrs. E.
 44. Casement, Frank, labourer

Melbourne Court
at 15 Melbourne Street

   1. Warden, Catherine
   2. McCrory, Robert
   3. Grant, Elizabeth
   4. Price, Catherine
   5. Maxwell, James, labourer
   6. McComb, Samuel
   7. Harrison, Robert, carter
   8. McAloney, John, labourer
   9. Gray, Alexander, labourer

Melbourne Street
from Brown Street to 73 Townsend Street

1-3. Brown Street P.E.S. and Evening Technical Classes - Principal, W. J. Greenaway
   5. Nesbitt, Robert, carter
   7. Fox, John, labourer
   9. Wilson, William, tinsmith
 11. McKee, Hugh, labourer
 13. White, William, rivetter
 15. Catherwood, Ellen
..........here is Melbourne Court
 17. Crothers, John, fitter
 19. Clugston, The Misses
       Melville's Stabling Yard
                              __________

..........here is Sackville Street
2-6. Vacant
   8. Shorten, John, caretaker
 10. Wales, William, labourer (Whale, William in 1918)
 12. Ruth, G.
 14. Wilson, William, tinsmith
 16. McAuley, Mrs. M.
 18. Fryer, Joseph H., labourer
 20. McAuley, Hugh, labourer
 22. Stewart, David, grocer
 24. Gray, Hugh, labourer
 26. Smyth, John, painter
 28. Anette, Henry, labourer
 30. Dillon, Thomas G., labourer
..........here is Hope's Place
 32. Andrews, William
 34. Baird, William, carter
 36. Thompson, Mrs.
 38. Elim Tabernacle Mission Hall - W. J. Martin, pastor
..........here is Mawhinney's Court
 40. Prichard, Mrs. Margaret

Melrose Avenue
at 371 Beersbridge Road

   1. McCallum, Mrs.
   3. Burns, William, baker
   5. Lindsay, William John
   7. Campbell, Miss Martha
   9. McMaster, D., driller
 11. Rea, Robert
 13. Nicholson, Maria
 15. Forsyth, Miss (Forsythe, David, moulder in 1918)
 17. Spence, Thomas H.
 19. Cunningham, Thos., coppersmith
 21. Ewing, Florence
 23. Gibson, Mrs.
 25. Bennett, Mat., fireman
 27. Law, David
 29. Campbell, D.
                             __________

   4. McLaughlin, Thomas, foreman
   6. Hutton, William, engineer
   8. Lamont, J., helper
 10. Blaney, S., rivetter
 12. McIlveen, C., shipwright
 14. Annon, Thomas W., butcher
 16. McMullan, James
 18. Neely, Miss C. B.
 20. Hetherington, Geo., bus conductor
 22. Menary, W. R., dairyman
 24. Hayes, J., labourer
 26. Wilson, John
 28. Vaux, Ralph
 30. Occupied
 32. Logan, James, fitter
 34. Milligan, J., checker

Melrose Street
from 205 Lisburn Road to Northbrook Street

   3. Ball, S. H., insurance broker
   5. Dodds, J., salesman
   7. Mateer, Mrs. Agnes
   9. Bossence, S.
..........here is Sandringham Street
 11. Martin, ?, Melrose Stores
 13. Houston, Miss A.
 15. Rennie, J., joiner
 17. Rooney, Miss
 19. Johnston, R.
 21. Haslett, J.
 23. McLaughlin, S., fitter
 25. Spence, T., fitter
 27. Duff, J. J., clerk
 29. Burrell, Joseph, collector
 31. Millar, John, machine man
 33. Harris, James, inspector
 35. Gibson, Joseph
 37. McBrier, W., linesman
 39. Ringland, James
 41. Bailey, T., piano maker
 43. Long, Mrs. Margaret J.
 45. Cross, Mrs.
 47. Loughead, W. G., cashier
 49. Dawson, F., ship worker
 51. Alexander, R. J., librarian
 53. Jordan, S., shoe maker
 55. Magee, Robert, cutter
 57. Brennan, John, fitter
 59. McKeown, John, cutter
 61. Griffith, Isaac
 63. Scott, Archer, chauffeur
..........here is Lorne Street
 65. Gibson, Miss I.
 67. Dowds, Mrs. Elizabeth
 69. Clarke, John, box maker
 71. Niblock, Robert, van man
 73. Bartlett, Miss Harriett
 75. Duncan, Miss
 77. Agnew, A.
 79. Keep, Charles
 81. McEvoy, Robert, cloth passer
 83. Ainley, Joseph, pattern maker
 85. Hutchinson, Mrs. E.
 87. Huddleston, John, plumber
 89. Martin, William, fitter
 91. Ross, F., moulder
 93. Thompson, S., laundryman
 95. Neill, Alexander
 97. Cahill, Thomas
 99. Thompson, W. J., motor driver
101. Jeffreys, George, inspector
103. Collins, R. J., designer
105. McCormack, T., mechanic
107. Maguire, Mrs. J. E.
109. Robertson, J., hair dresser
111. Lindsay, Margaret
113. Mannagh, Miss
115. Waide, Miss Elizabeth
117. Locke, Mrs.
119. Rea, Samuel, plumber
121. McClatchey, Mrs. Eliza
123. Connellan, Mrs. A. (Cornellan, R. J., iron srtr. in 1918)
125. Bradley, S., railwayman
127. Skeats, R., butcher
129. Courteney, G., clerk
131. Croskery, W. J.
133. McMurray, William
135. Campbell, S. A.
                              __________

   2. Stewart, Charles
   4. Caren, W. B., joiner
6-8. Garages (lock-up)
 10. Cole, John, mechanic
 12. Black, J. N.
 14. Irvine, James, labourer
 16. Pearson, Mrs.
 18. Ferguson, G.
 20. Crossen, J.
 22. Stevenson, Samuel, driver
 24. Dickson, Hugh, driver
 26. McGimpsey, Miss
 28. Kelly, W. J.
 30. Little, Mrs. M.
 32. Fraser, John, plumber
 34. Malcolmson, W. H.
 36. Irwin, W., linen merchant
 38. Connolly, James
 40. Morrison, John M., fitter
 42. Ferguson, Thomas, engineer
 44. McAuley, H.
 46. Drury, Robert
 48. McBride, Mrs. S.
 50. Henning, Mrs. M.
 52. Jackson, James C., engineer
 54. White, Miss, dress maker
 56. Harper, W. R., baker
 58. Coleman, Thomas, boiler maker
 60. Banham, C.
 62. Gray, David, engine driver
..........here is Lorne Street
 64. Anderson, W., grocer
 66. Jackson, Samuel
 68. Osborne, Mrs. Annie
 70. Thompson, Robert, engineer
 72. Boyd, Sydney, joiner
 74. White, A., tailor
 76. Foxford, S.
 78. Warnock, Mrs. Mary
 80. McAuley, S., electrician
 82. Neeson, Samuel
 84. McDowell, H. A., lithographer
 86. Gass, Joseph, bread server
 88. Rankin, Cornelius, trunk maker
 90. Lucas, George, court official
 92. Brown, William, baker
 94. Maxwell, James, engineer
 96. Dougan, Mrs. J.
 98. Smith, J.
100. McMurray, G., plumber
102. Kirk, William, packer
104. Johnston, Thomas, sales man
106. Sherman, I.
108. Boucher, William
110. Patterson, Mrs. Elizabeth
112. Shannon, John
114. Sykes, Alex., carter
116. Scott, W. F., painter
118. Staunton, G.
120. Grant, J., mechanic
122. Jones, Ralph, railwayman
124. Connor, Joseph P.
126. Connor, W. J.
128. Archer, Miss
130. McIlveen, J., collector
132. Harvey, Mrs.

Memel Street
at 53 Bridge End

   1. Church of Ireland Mission
   3. Porte, Mrs.
   5. Johnston, Thomas, labourer
   7. Vacant
..........here is Donegore Street
   9. Vacant
 11. Beattie, James, shipwright
 13. Killen, David, fireman
 15. Clarke, George
 17. Brown, Ernest, plumber
..........here is Laganview Street
 19. Martin, John, confectioner
 21. Keys, James, driver
 23. McCann, William, fitter
 25. Shanks, Theo., labourer
27-29. Blair, Joseph, store yard
 31. Moore, Mrs.
 33. McMillen, J., labourer
 35. Skelly, James, carter
..........here is Newfoundland Street
 37. Spence, A., labourer
 39. MacFarlane, Peter
 41. Fortune, William, labourer
 43. Salmon, Thomas, labourer
 45. McAuley, James, labourer
..........here is Landsend Street
       Memel Street P.E. School - Miss K. R. Golding, principal
                               __________

..........here is Baltic Street East
   4. Speers, James, grocer
   6. Rea, William, labourer
   8. McGown, David
 10. McMaster, Mrs. M.
 12. Cowan, Ed., labourer
..........here is Donegore Street
 14. Sheppard, W., joiner
 16. Leckey, William, labourer
 18. Cochrane, Thomas, wire worker
 20. Armstrong, William, labourer
 22. Gibson, Francis, labourer
 24. Allen, John, tram driver
..........here is Laganview Street
 26. Matthews, Robert, fireman
 30. Lunn, B., liftman
 32. Stewart, William, holder up
 34. Quinn, Samuel, grocer
..........here is Baywood Street
36-38. Vacant
 40. McAllen, Daniel, labourer
 42. Kitchen, William, rivetter
 44. Holland, Mrs. I.
 46. Ferguson, Robert J., labourer
..........here is Hanwood Street
48-54. Vacant
 56. Spence, Samuel, labourer
58-60. Vacant

Meridi Street
at 391a. Donegall Road

2-4. A.R.P. Post

Merkland Street
from 249 Springfield Road to Lanark Street

   1. White, James, R.U.C.
   3. Wilson, C., machine man
   5. McLarnon, James, labourer
   7. Anderson, E.
   9. McLarnon, Robert, rivetter
 11. Cassidy, Miss C.
 13. McCormick, J., upholsterer
                              __________

 2a. Todd, Andrew, machine man
   2. Reid, Thomas, driver
   4. McKee, Thomas, joiner
   6. Strong, Mrs. Ellen
   8. McNarry, A., soldier
 10. Stewart, John, insurance agent
 12. Lees, H., pipe fitter
 14. Blood, William, labourer

Merrion Street
from 99 Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Lavery, Mrs. Elizabeth
   3. Berwick, Mary
   5. Smyth, Joseph, labourer
   7. McNulty, James, labourer
   9. McKernon, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Manning, Mrs. Bridget
 13. Short, James, labourer
 15. McCaffrey, Edward, moulder
 17. McMurray, Thomas, driver
 19. Smyth, Thomas, machinist
 21. Graham, Mrs. Esther
 23. McGonigal, James, labourer
 25. Doherty, Hugh, labourer
       Gateway
 27. Morgan, Thomas, labourer
 29. Connolly, M., clerk
 31. Dunlop, Miss Catherine
 33. McKee, Andrew, barman
 35. McCormick, Miss Mary
 37. Ferguson, Mrs. Bella
 39. McIlmurray, James, printer
 41. McKeown, Mrs. Nora
 43. Murphy, J. J., labourer
 45. McGovern, Joseph, labourer
 47. Lawlor, Edward, labourer
 49. McCaffrey, George, labourer
 51. Leonard, Joseph, porter
 53. Crossan, Alex., labourer
 55. Davey, Mrs. Ellen
 57. Higgins, Mrs. Elizabeth
                               __________

   2. Connelly, John, box maker
   4. Coyle, James, sailor
   6. Woods, John, labourer
   8. Gallaher, Patk., labourer
 10. Hope, Mrs. Mary
 12. Maguire, Mrs. Catherine
 14. McCamily, James, labourer
 16. Woods, Mrs. Annie
 18. Nixon, James, tailor
 20. Mone, Catherine
 22. McVeigh, Joseph, labourer
 24. Tipping, Charles, shoe maker
 26. Rice, H., porter
 28. Connolly, James, dealer
 30. McKavanagh, H., driver
 32. Tipping, Miss Mary
 34. Cooper, Mrs.
 36. Boyle, William, labourer
 38. Connelly, James, bar man
 40. McGouran, John, labourer
 42. McGinn, James, labourer
 44. Thompson, David, labourer
 46. Torbitt, William, barman
 48. Marley, Michael, labourer
 50. Deane, D., motor driver

Merryfield Drive
at 44 Cavehill Road Old

1-3. Metrustrey, William John, dairyman
   5. Dudgeon, Mrs. M.
   7. Watson, H. W.
                             __________

   2. Noblett, J. Arthur, inspector
   4. Levey, Louis, draper
   6. Sides, George E., clerk
   8. Mulligan, Robert, traveller

Mersey Street
at 119. Dee Street

   1. Orr, Mrs.
   3. Reid, Joseph, mechanic
   5. Murdock, Martin
   7. Wendon, John, cook
   9. Newberry, John, rivetter
 11. Corry, Andrew, soldier
 13. White, Albert, fitter
 15. Lavery, Mrs.
 17. Smith, Mrs. Martha
 19. Maxwell, Mrs.
 21. Bryans, Mrs.
 23. Lemon, Mrs.
 25. Johnston, H., labourer
 27. Green, Mrs. M.
 29. Kirkpatrick, Fredk., labourer
 31. Young, John
 33. McAuley, A.
 35. Sinclair, Mrs. M.
 37. Davidson, Robert, labourer
 39. Hamilton, D., labourer
 41. Pearson, George
 43. Bell, Hugh, joiner
 45. Largew, J., fitter
 47. Shaw, J., joiner
 49. Davidson, Robert, labourer
 51. Todd, Joseph, heater boy
 53. Matthews, Thos., plumber
 55, McWilliams, Andrew, seaman
 57. McConnell, Samuel, baker
 59. Occupied
61-63. McCurdy's Cash Stores
       Mersey Street Presbyterian Mission Church - A. Suitters, supt.
69-73. Vacant
..........here is Downpatrick Street
 75. Dickie, W., labourer
 77. Hanna, Hugh, labourer
 79. Doherty, John, blacksmith
 81. Finlay, James, labourer
 83. McCord, Frank, labourer
 85. Ruddell, John, electrician
 87. Spiers, Mrs.
..........here is Oval Street
 89. Harrison, Mrs. Margt., grocer
89a. Harrison, Mrs.
 91. Kirk, Mrs.
 93. Clint, James, labourer
95-97. Occupied
 99. Wright, Miss Alice
101. Campbell, H., labourer
103. Lindsay, M., harbour police
105. Martin, James, fitter
107. Tate, R. M., plumber's helper
109. McDowell, James, labourer
111. Occupied
113. Moorhead, George
115. Occupied
117. Spence, Ralph, labourer
119. Hunsdale, William
121. Morning, Miss, grocer
123. Sproule, William, gardener
125. Occupied
127. Kelly, James
129-131. Occupied
133. Clydesdale, James, kiln man
..........here is Youkon Street
        Gallaher Ltd. - Bonded warehouse (Stack C.)
                              __________

   2. Mawhinney, A., foreman
   4. Wherry, James, hair dresser
   6. Vacant
..........here is Armitage Street
   8. Glass, Joseph, supper saloon
 10. Warnock, John, joiner
 12. Potter, Thomas, plater
 14. Potter, William, labourer
 16. Vennard, William, soldier
..........here is Banbury Street
 18. Leathem, Robert, joiner
 20. Spence, James, fitter
 22. Armstrong, W.
 24. Wilson, John, store keeper
 26. McKendrick, Mrs.
 28. Armstrong, W., labourer
..........here is Chelsea Street
 30. Matchett, W., painter
 32. Adams, Isaac
34-36. Vacant
 38. Henderson, F. G., aircraft worker
 40. Clarke, William, caulker
..........here is Redcliffe Drive
 44. Sandford, Thomas, rivetter
 46. Bell, D., joiner
 48. Elliott, William, blacksmith
 50. Stitt, Mrs. Jennie, grocer
 52. McNaught, James
..........here is Redcliffe Parade
 64. Bell, T., iron turner
66-68. Baker, Edward, labourer
 70. Neill, Thomas, labourer
 72. Osborne, Miss E.
 74. Magee, A., labourer
 76. McIntyre, Mrs.
76b. Glentoran Recreation Co. Ltd.
..........here is Redcliffe Street
       Mersey Street P.E.S. - Principal, S. Johnston
       St. Christopher's (dist.) Church - Vicar, Rev. A. T. I. Ford, M.A.
..........here is Parkgate Drive
..........here is Parkgate Crescent
..........here is Parkgate Parade
..........here is Parkgate Gardens

Merston Gardens
off Serpentine Road

   2. Anderson, William, joiner
   4. Russell, ?
   6. Purvis, Thos. N., insurance official

Mervue Street
from 170a North Queen Street to Edlingham Street

1-3. Store
   5. Mullan, James, conductor
   7. Taylor, John, labourer
   9. Houston, Francis
 11. Kidd, Isaac
 13. Withers, Thomas
 15. McGrugin, A., clerk
 17. Boyd, William, moulder
 19. Campbell, Samuel
 21. McConnell, John, fitter
 23. Millar, Mrs. Mary G.
 25. McCullough, William L.
 27. McGrugin, A., store man
 29. Smith, Miss M.
 31. Easton, William
 33. McNeill, George
 35. Stewart, Thomas, labourer
 37. Green, Mrs.
 39. Tracey, Robert
 41. Saunders, Wm. H., stager
 43. Clements, A., labourer
 45. Lavery, William, labourer
 47. Pollick, Hugh
 49. Davison, Robert
 51. Hillis, James
 53. Wallace, Mrs. Susan
 55. Heaney, James, milkman
 57. Brennan, A., labourer
 59. Polland, P. J., engineer
 61. Taylor, James, brick layer
 63. Moore, W. J.
 65. Crawford, J.
 67. McAllister, George
 69. Lunn, James
 71. Elliott, Mrs. Margaret
 73. Edgar, Mrs. Jessie
75-81. Vacant
83-93. Vacant ground
94-97. Vacant
 99. Occupied
101. Doherty, James (Dogherty, Alex., painter in 1918)
103. Occupied
105. Vacant ground
107. Watson, Mrs.
109. McGill, Mrs. Ellen
111. Ware, Mrs. Carry
113. Waugh, Claude
115. Brown, John
117. Early, ?
119-121. Vacant ground
123. Johnston, James
125. Vacant
127. McAusland, William J.
129-139. Vacant ground
141-143. Vacant
145. Bryson, ?
147. McFetridge, Alexander
149. Scott, Mrs. Girdie
151. Bryson, A., labourer
153. Barrett, Mrs.
155. Hanna, Mrs. Maud
                              __________

   4. Young, Thomas, labourer
   6. McCrum, John
   8. Murray, William, labourer
 10. Wilson, John
 12. Bryans, T., engine driver
 14. Wallace, Robert, driller
 16. Smyth, William, labourer
 18. McColgan, James, labourer
 20. Boyce, Miss
 22. Sommerville, George, labourer
 24. McClelland, Robert, labourer
 26. Millar, Mrs.
 28. McCormick, W. J., driver
 30. McKnight, W., carpenter
 32. Sinclair, Norman, joiner
 34. Millar, James, van driver
 36. Stewart, J.
 38. Cameron, Samuel, labourer
 40. McCausland, James
 42. Wilson, E., engine driver
 44. White, Robert, carter
 46. Johnston, Wm., sheet metal worker
 48. Hyndman, Thos., fireman
..........here is Glenrosa Street
..........here is Adam Street
50-72. Vacant
74-100. Vacant ground
102-116. Vacant
118. Lilley, James
120-122. Occupied
124. Clyde, George
126. Montgomery, Robert
128. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah
130. Simpson, Samuel
132. Gore, Miss May
134. Longridge, James
136. McCay, Charles, time keeper
138. McCay, John

Mervue Street Upper
from 56 Edlingham Street to 43 Halliday's Road

1-3. West, A. & M., wholesale grocers
   5. Anderson, Miss
   7. Hargrove, Robert, labourer
   9. Brown, David, tram conductor
 11. Wilson, David A.
 13. Stewart, Miss
 15. Knox, James
 17. Smyth, Mrs. Eliza
 19. McKenzie, Robert, labourer
 21. Campbell, John, labourer
 23. Bickerstaffe, J., rivetter
 25. Thompson, Andrew
 27. Martin, George
 29. Thompson, James
 31. Connor, James, brick layer
 33. Dawson, Miss Margaret
 35. Cotter, James, labourer
 37. Bamber, David, labourer
 39. Simms, Mrs. J.
 41. Dickey, A., labourer
 43. Cunningham, J., rivetter
 45. Gillespie, H., labourer
 47. Wilson, David, store man
 49. Barbour, A., upholsterer
 51. Irvine, G., motor driver
 53. Hyde, Mrs. J. T.
 55. McLean, Mrs. J. (McClean, Nath., labourer in 1918)
 57. Ashe, George, coach painter
 59. Barber, Samuel, labourer (Barbour, S., labourer in 1918)
 61. Irwin, Albert
 63. McCracken, A., lamp lighter
 65. McCracken, J.
 67. Ashe, Mrs. Hannah
 69. Surgenor, Mrs. C.
 71. Surgenor, Mrs. C.
 73. McCappin, R., rivetter
 75. Brown, I., packer
 77. Beggs, George, blacksmith
 79. McConnell, James, painter
 81. Vacant
 83. Hanvey, John
85-91. Vacant
                              __________

2-4. Vacant
..........here is Kilronan Street
   6. Brown, Ernest
..........here is Ilchester Street
   8. White, William
..........here is Evolina Street
..........here is Syringa Street
   8. Vacant
 8a. Kirk, Thomas, taxi driver
 10. Vacant
 12. Side door
 14. Blackburn, Thomas

Methuen Street
from 10 Finmore Street to Island Street

1-3. Gardener, David, grocer
   5. Erskine, John, tailor
   7. Kennedy, W. J., labourer
   9. Hutton, Mrs. E.
 11. Lowry, George, labourer
 13. Wilson, Henry, caulker
 15. Trimble, William, labourer
 17. Donaldson, W. H., carter
 19. Donaldson, Wm., labourer
 21. Occupied
 23. Malcolmson, J., seaman
 25. Hinds, Mrs. (Hinde, R. W., labourer in 1918)
 27. Pinkerton, David, labourer
 29. Patton, John, labourer
 31. Ellison, A., labourer
 33. McBride, George
 35. Hutchinson, Alexander, labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Bennett, William, labourer
 41. Trotter, Elizabeth
 43. Vacant
 45. Sterling, W., labourer
 47. McCartney, Mrs.
 49. Torrens, Mrs.
 51. Boyd, Jemima
 53. Patterson, David, labourer
 55. Stirling, John
 57. Anderson, Samuel, labourer
 59. Patton, Samuel
 61. Stevenson, Francis, boiler maker
 63. Smith, J., labourer
 65. Anderson, John, labourer
 67. Whiteside, William, painter
 69. McColl, Mrs. J.
 71. Skillen, Joseph, labourer
 73. Woods, W., labourer
 75. Craig, John, holder-up
 77. Neill, Mrs.
 79. Berry, James, labourer
 81. Kennedy, James, labourer
 83. Eccles, Mrs.
 85. Hutton, Joseph, labourer
 87. Pavis, Victor, labourer
 89. Dickson, David, labourer
 91. Burns, Joseph, labourer
 93. Napier, William, rivetter
 95. Young, Thos., motor driver
 97. Simpson, John, electric welder
 99. Hiller, L., labourer
                              __________

   2. McMinn, Mrs. Mary
   4. Davis, William, labourer
   6. Gardiner, Miss Sadie
   8. Parker, W., labourer
 10. Brown, W., labourer
 12. Crawford, A., labourer
 14. Holland, Alfred, labourer
 16. Yates, James, soldier
 18. Hagarty, J. J., labourer
 20. Occupied
 22. Noble, James, labourer
 24. Adams, Alfred
 26. Vacant
 28. Brown, John
 30. Brown, John, labourer
 32. McMahon, Mrs. A.
 34. Patterson, John, labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. McClements, James, labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Mayes, James, labourer
 44. Munn, William, labourer
 46. Millar, Francis, baker
 48. Watton, James, labourer
 50. Munn, John, labourer
 52. McMurray, Samuel, labourer
 54. Watson, William, soldier
 56. Noble, William, labourer
 58. Watson, David, labourer
 60. Fitzgerald, Miss Annie
 62. Longridge, William, rivetter
 64. McCready, Thomas, labourer
 66. Hands, S., labourer
 68. McMurray, Samuel, labourer
 70. Vacant
 72. Craig, Andrew, labourer
 74. McGrath, Joseph, labourer
 76. Johnston, S., labourer
 78. Kennedy, J., upholsterer
 80. Longridge, James, labourer
 82. Hunter, Alfred, labourer
 84. Kennedy, Samuel, labourer
 86. Bleakley, Mary
 88. Harvey, William, rivetter
 90. Torrans, Samuel, labourer
 92. Speers, John, labourer
 94. McCool, Charles, labourer
 96. Fitzsimmons, R., labourer
 98. Magee, David, soldier

Meyrick Park
from 37 Prestwick Park to Joanmount Gardens

   1. Whitmore, A., store man
   3. Gordon, R., clerk
   5. Smylie, Mrs. A.
   7. Shillington, Mrs. C.
   9. McNeill, D., assistant
 11. Strong, G. R., electrician
 13. Crowe, James E., P.O. sorter
 15. Vacant
..........here is Coombe Hill Park
 17. Dunn, H., labourer
 19. Brown, John, machinist
 21. Harris, Samuel
 23. Kane, John, tailor
 25. Parkhill, A. G., labourer
 27. Crothers, Samuel, labourer
 29. Adamson, Mrs. A.
 31. McClure, Albert, painter
..........here is Joanmount Park
 33. McLean, W. R., R.U.C.
 35. Lynch, Jas., photographer
 37. Bodell, Mrs.
 39. Kerr, W., overlooker
 41. Beattie, Joseph, plater
 43. McWhir, Miss
 45. Bell, W. A., caulker
 47. Bodel, Alex.
                              __________

   2. Tuppen, H. E., electrician
   4. Shanley, James
   6. Weatherup, Norman
   8. Loughlin, Alexander
 10. Tenner, S.
 12. Jackson, James, labourer
 14. Hoey, H., engineer
 16. Kelly, R., labourer
 18. Kilpatrick, J., traveller
 20. McKinley, John Charles
 22. Andrews, S. E., insurance agent
 24. Hoey, William, labourer
 26. Usher, W., clerk
 28. Higginson, J., butcher
 30. McMorris, Robert, engineer
 32. Frazer, Thomas, machinist
 34. Williamson, Thomas, engineer
 36. Mills, James, labourer
 38. Murphy, N., plumber
 40. Maginnis, J., cabinet maker
 42. O'Neill, J., architect
 44. McCartney, R., painter
 46. Nicholson, A. N., Corporation official
 48. McCracken, ?
 50. Boyd, Samuel, foreman
 52. Carrick, William, grocer
 54. Fisher, Mrs. Mary
 56. Forde, J.
 58. Toal, W. T., bar man
 60. Larmour, A., proprietor

Mica Street
off Beechmount Crescent

Michael Street
from 59 Great George's Street to Little George's Street

   5. Mulholland, Miss A.
   7. Moore, William, labourer
   9. Higgins, James, fitter
 11. McBride, John
 13. McKenzie, Mrs.
 15. Mearns, C., labourer
 17. Morgan, Lizzie
 19. Johnston, James
 21. Littlechild, Henry, labourer
                              __________

   2. Stores
   4. Clarke, Mary
   6. Campbell, James, labourer
   8. Johnston, George, painter
 10. Higgins, William, baker
 12. Smyth, W. J., labourer
 14. Murphy, Mrs.
 16. Bell, Mrs. Mary
 18. Cosgrave, Mrs.
 20. Lyness, Miss Charlotte

Middlepath Street
from 6 Queen's Quay to 26 Newtownards Road

   1. Fairlie & Jack's Stores
   3. Lagan Engineering Works, Engineers, Boiler makers, and Ship Repairers - Edward Swinson, Proprietor
5-9. Craig, Hugh, & Co., coal stores
 11. Lowden, J., & Co. Ltd., Plumbers, Galvanizers, Sheet Metal Workers and Engineers
   "   McCausland, John, & Son, Timber Merchants, Iron and Metal Dealers. T.N. : 57661
..........here is Dalton Street
19a. Shaw & Jamison (stores) - James Duncan, caretaker
       Arnott, John, & Co., garage
   "   Watson, S., blacksmith
..........here is Graham's Place
   9. Engelen, John, labourer
 11. McCavera, P. J., Customs and Excise officer
 13. McGouran, J., labourer
 15. Flynn, Mrs. Louisa
 17. Ireland, M., railway official
 19. McKenna, Mrs. M.
 21. Harmon, John, labourer
 23. Judge, J., motor spare parts
 25. Curran, J., labourer
 27. Walsh, Joseph, labourer
 29. Thompson, A.
 31. Clarke, George, labourer
 33. George, B., labourer
 35. Weir, Thomas, labourer
 37. McShane, Michael, carter
39-47. Murray, F., house repairer
                              __________

   2. Donnelly, T. J., spirit merchant
4-6. Noble, John R., Ltd., coal merchants
 16. Moore, Samuel, coach builder
 18. Vacant
 20. Kelly, John, Ltd., coal depot
 24. King, Alex., Ltd., coal depot
       Ferris & Co., stables
       Young, Edward, caretaker
..........here is Dalton Street
 34. Rogers, John, Ltd., felt & grease manufacturers
 36. Glover & Main Ltd., gas stove and meter manufacturers
 38. Riddel, John, & Son, Ltd., iron store
       Lawlor, C. George
 42. Smyth, George, plumber
 44. McCavera, Robert, joiner
 46. McCann, Mrs.
 48. Branagan, E., labourer
 50. Millen, James, butcher
 52. McMullan, J., railway shunter
 54. Carlin, Mary
 56. Keenan, John, labourer
 58. Nelson, H., foreman checker
 60. Fitzpatrick, James, builder
 62. Duggan, J., & Sons, Wholesale Tobacconists and Confectioners
 64. Vacant

Midland Street
from 63 Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Nelson & Co., boiler and steam pipe coverers
   3. Murdock, James, soldier
   5. Playfair, Edwd., labourer
   7. McGuigan, Mrs. Bell
   9. Patterson, A., labourer
 11. Stewart, Mrs. Annie
 13. Black, John, labourer
 15. Andrews, ?
 17. Murray, Albert
 19. Aston, George
                              __________

   2. Buchanan, John, labourer
   4. Logan, Samuel, labourer
   6. Currie, John, labourer
   8. Orr, James, labourer
 10. Larmour, S., labourer
 12. Gallagher, John, labourer
 14. Lloyd, Mrs. Martha
 16. Tracey, Mrs. Agnes
 18. Tracey, Herbert, labourer
 20. Dunbar, Mrs. Mary
 22. Whitsun, Mrs. Mary (Whitson, Mary in 1918)
 24. Smith, John, labourer
 26. Smith, J., machinist

Milan Street
from 52 Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Campbell, Patrk. J., labourer
   3. McIlhatton, Gilbert
   5. Downey, Richard, labourer
   7. Mulvenna, John, labourer
   9. Brady, John, spindle maker
   "   McGlade, Alex.
 11. McKearney, John, plasterer
11a. Murphy, John, house repairer
 13. Shiels,. H., labourer
 15. Murphy, Thomas, labourer
 17. Creighton, Mrs. E.
 19. Reid, Henry, labourer
 21. Shiels, Terence, labourer
                              __________

   2. Sharkey, Miss C.
   4. Gibson, John, labourer
   6. Hart, Hugh, butcher
   8. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
 10. Lynn, Mark, labourer
 12. Kane, Mrs. Ellen
 14. Thomas, Patrick, labourer
 16. McAleese, Mrs. M. A.
 18. McKeown, John, smith's helper
 20. Robinson, Joseph, labourer
 22. Marley, James, labourer
 24. McConnell, Mrs. Catherine
 26. Carson, Mrs. Harriet
 28. Kane, Mrs. B.
 30. Donegan, Elizabeth
 32. McArdle, Mrs. Nellie
 34. McKay, Sarah
 36. McMullan, Edward

Mileriver Street
at 15 Limestone Street

2-8. Vacant
 10. Walker, Neville
12-16. Vacant ground
18-40. Vacant

Milewater Road
off Northern Road

   2. Ulster Timber Company, timber and slate importers and merchants, saw mills, creosoting works. Proprs., Denny, Mott & Dickson Ltd.
   4. McLean & Robinson, tile, cement, slate and fireclay goods
6-12. Vacant
..........here is Duncrue Street
       Vacant
       Rankin, George, & Co. Ltd., timber merchants
1-3. Vacant
                              __________

       Belfast Corporation M.D. pumping station (1)
..........here is Duncrue Street
   5. Vacant

Milewater Street
at 33 York Road

..........here is Shore Street
..........here is Weaver Street
   1. Vacant
 1a. McCartney, J.
 2c. Stewart, Alex., rigger
   2. Moore, John, labourer
   3. Harrison, John, fireman
   4. Craig, William
   5. Robinson, Mrs. E.
   6. Thompson, Mrs.
   7. Knocker, David, carter
   8. Fowler, Mrs.
   9. Maunderson, J.
 10. Cairns, ?
       York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd., York Road Mills

Milford Street
from 78 Pound Street to 131 Albert Street

   1. Grimley, F., carter
   3. Deeds, T., labourer
   5. Carlin, Michael, driver
   7. Curran, Joseph, fitter
   9. McKenna, Mary Ellen (McKernan, P., G.N.R. in 1918)
 11. Conlon, John, carter
 13. Jamison, William, labourer
 15. Milby, T., painter
 17. McKeown, P., glazier
 19. McMahon, J., cinema operator
 21. Daly, Miss B.
 23. McNulty, William, labourer (McAnulty, Wm., hackler in 1918)
 25. McCann, Miss Rose
 27. Campbell, Michael, drover
 29. Reilly, Miss Margaret
 31. Vacant
..........here is Gilford Street
 37. Barr, M., publican
 39. McKee, Robert, carter
 41. McKeever, F., labourer
 43. Devlin, Joseph
 45. McNulty, James, wood turner
..........here is Ardmoulin Street
 47. McIlwee, Mrs.
 49. Emerson, Julia
 51. McKee, Margaret
 53. McAree, Mrs. Martha
..........here is Dysart Street
53a. St. Peter's Parochial House - Rev. J. A. McLaverty, Adm.
       St. Peter's Roman Catholic Chapel
..........here is Derby Street
 55. Foster, Thomas, labourer
 57. Feeney, James, bread server
 59. Kelly, Mrs. Nora
 61. Tracey, Mrs. M.
61a. Tracey, Robert, house repairer
                              __________

   2. Gribbon, Hugh
   4. Clark, Miss Mary
   6. Rooney, Michael, labourer
   8. Murphy, Thomas, undertaker
 10. Skillender, Mary
 12. Huddleston, John, carter
 14. McFadden, James, driver
 18. McAree, Solomon, labourer (McArea, W. J., labourer in 1918)
 20. Lowe, James, labourer
 22. Mulcahy, Patrick, house repairer
       Canavan Memorial School - John McConnell, principal
32a. McAuley, ?, painter
 32. McIvor, Mrs. Martha
 34. Leathem, E., plasterer
 36. Parke, Mrs. M. (Parks, Bernard in 1918)
..........here is Cinnamond Street
 38. Mulcahy, M.
 40. Burke, Miss L.
 42. McElroy, M.
 44. Donnelly, P., grocer
..........here is English Street
46-48. Reid, John, confectioner
 50. Donnelly, Mrs.
 52. McErlean, Chas., pawn broker's assistant
 54. Watters, Miss Mary A.
 56. Butler, Denis
..........here is Ardmoulin Street
64-66. Quinn, Mrs. M.
 68. Robinson, Mrs. M.
 70. Mallon, Mrs. Mary
 72. Murray, Miss, school teacher
 74. Jordan, John, labourer
 76. Hamilton, Mrs. Sarah
 78. McQuade, Miss Mary
 80. Rogan, Patrick, boiler maker
 82. McCloskey, Mrs. Margaret
 84. McKenna, Mrs. Jane
 86. O'Brien, James, conductor
..........here is Massereene Street
 94. Hanna, Patrick, tailor
 96. McCusker, A.
 98. McCusker, James, painter
100. Wilson, John, labourer
102. Karey, Charles
104. Nolan, A., labourer
106. Burns, Mrs. Sarah
108. Black, Daniel, fireman
110. Hanna, George, labourer
112. Carr, William, labourer
114-116. Davey, Mrs. Mary, publican
..........here is Irwin Street
118. Bloomer, Margaret
120. Hobbs, Miss C.
122. Gallagher, Mrs. Isabella
124. Pelan, Alex., labourer
126. McConville, J., labourer
128. Killen, Mrs. Annie
   "    Curley, E.
130. Rainey, Miss M.
132. McKeever, Joseph, grocer

Milk Street
at 9 Bloomfield Avenue

       Bloomfield Bakery (1933) Ltd. (rear)

Mill Avenue
at 272 Ligoniel Road

   2. Dickey, John, grocer
   4. Burgess, William
   6. Elder, G., labourer
   8. Giffen, Alex., labourer
 10. Doyle, Annie, confectioner
       Wolfhill P.E. school - M. C. Anderson, principal
..........here is Wolfhill Lane
..........here is Lesley Street
..........here is Finlay Street
..........here is Wolfhill View
                                  The Huts
   1. Gibbons, John
   2. Richardson, Alex., labourer
   3. Maxwell, Hugh, rougher
   4. Crossan, John
                            Wolfhill Lodge
       Halliday, Mercer, engineer
       Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd.

Mill Street West
from 52 Sydney Street West to Courtrai Street

       York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd., Brookfield Factory
                              __________

..........here is Ghent Street

Millar Street
from 173 Ravenhill Avenue to Chesham Park

       A.R.P. Post
   1. Millar, A., & Co. Ltd. - Head Office, 7 Bedford Street
       Belfast Co-Operative Society (dairy department)
       Vacant ground
       Stewart, J. C., garage
   2. Gray, Albert, labourer
   4. Lavery, John, machine man
   6. Occupied
   8. Wilson, Samuel, gelatine maker
 10. Moffatt, John, labourer
 12. Kerrigan, W. J., motorman
 14. Lyons, Mrs. Mary
 16. Meadows, Albert, brass moulder
 18. Houston, James A., baker
 20. Orr, Donald, seaman
 22. Sharpe, James, labourer
 24. Douglas, J. C., brass moulder
..........here is Chesham Park
 26. Andrews, G., fitter
 28. Johnston, John, sheet metal worker
 30. Wilson, Wm., technical assistant
 32. Jones, Edwin, electroplater
 34. Cathcart, T. G., labourer
 36. McVeigh, John, tailor
 38. Leckey, C., labourer
 40. Robinson, C.
 42. Burns, A., plater
 44. Bloomer, John, manager

Millfield
from 192 North Street to 139 Castle Street

37-79. Campbell Bros., glass, oil and colour merchants
 81. Beagon, Felix, spirit merchant
..........here is Brown Street
83-85. Hilditch, R., saddler
87-89. Hughes, Anthony, shoe maker
 91. Semple, William
 93. Cavanagh, Edward, publican
 95. Toner, James, flesher
 97. Eddelstein, ?
 99. Reynolds, Annie, dealer
101. McKelvey, Sinclair, & Co. (stores)
103. McShane, Hugh, spirit merchant
..........here is Wilson Street
105-113. O'Callaghan, Jos., dealer
115. Norney, James
117. Marley, William, labourer
..........here is Tanner's Court
119. Hutchinson, Catherine, dealer
121. Berry, Mrs. M.
123. Cann, Mrs. Annie
        St. Stephen's Church - Rector, Rev. S. B. Crooks
125-127. Fryers, Thomas
129. Gateway
131-133. Harper, Alex., lodging house
135. Heaney, Maria, dealer
137. Crilly, Joseph
139. Murphy, David, lodging house
141. Stewart, M., lodging house
        Vacant ground
155. McCafferty, Wm. James, labourer
157. Connolly, Mrs.
159. McErney, O., publican
                               __________

   2. Johnston, Thos., fancy goods store
       St. Anthony's P.E. School
 20. Frank, L., & Co., plumbers' merchants
 22. McNamara, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Corr, Mrs. K. J., spirit merchant
 26. Vacant
 28. Laverty, Ed., labourer
 30. O'Neill, P., labourer
 32. Brady, Bridget
 34. McCaughey, Frank, driller
..........here is Samuel Street
34-36. Coulter, J. E., Ltd., garage
50-54. Vacant
 56. Alexander, David, timber merchant
 58. McMahon, Mrs.
 60. Murray, Mrs.
 62. Campbell, Patrick, labourer
84-86. Kelly Bros., Grocers, Grain, Bran, Coal and Flour Merchants, Stabling Yard. T.N.: 25838-9. Prop., Jas. Kelly, Madison House, 145 Cavehill Road. T.N.: 27752
 90. Vacant
 92. Reynolds, David, teacher
 94. Vacant
94a. Reilly, Mary, dealer
..........here is West Street
 96. Corcorran, J., labourer
 98. Palmer, Mrs. Agnes
100. McMahon, Mrs., dealer
102-116. Vacant
        Fulton, J. Norman, Ltd., workshop
..........here is Francis Street
118-120. Irish Display Association, Window Dressers
122-140. Back entrance to A. Neill
142-146. Vacant

Milliken Street
from 106 Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. Considine, F., cutter
   3. Rolt, William
   5. Lennon, Patrick
   7. Carmichael, Patrick, turner
   9. Rogan, Mrs. M.
 11. James, Charles, seaman
 13. Devlin, John, labourer
 15. McParlan, Mary, spinner (McFarland, Mary, spinner in 1918)
 17. Kelly, John, labourer
 19. McConvery, A., labourer
 21. Tiffney, Miss Catherine
 23. Dalzell, Charles, labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Crawford, Miss Mary
   4. Benson, Samuel
   6. Quinn, Matthew, mill worker
   8. Connor, Mrs. C.
 10. O'Neill, Mrs. Susan

Milltown Row
at 506 Falls Road

   1. St. John, Mrs.
   3. Usher, Mrs.
   5. Walsh, William
   7. Flynn, J., labourer
   9. McGuinness, P., dairyman
 11. McDonald, Frank, foreman
 13. Marron, Patrick, labourer
 15. Hunter, Thomas
 17. Lavery, Thomas, labourer
 19. Finnegan, J., labourer
 21. Parkinson, Miss K.
 23. Dougan, Miss B.
 25. McMullan, J., labourer
 27. Hughes, Patrick
       Vacant ground
 29. Cunningham, John James
                              __________

   4. McDonald, Miss S.
   6. Murray, Gerald
   8. Ross, T. J., postman
 10. McLarnon, Miss
 12. Donnelly, Hugh, tailor
 14. Finnegan, P., shoe maker

Millview Place
at 25 Townsend Street

       Vacant ground

Milner Street
at 131 Roden Street

   1. Murray, Sons, & Co. Ltd. (branch)
   3. Grosvenor Finishing Co. Ltd.
                               __________

   2. Campbell, Richard, plasterer
   4. McMurray, Mrs.
   6. Connery, Thomas, fitter
   8. Gilliland, Mrs.
 10. Lynn, Mrs. M.
 12. Ferguson, C., caretaker
 14. Gordon, Charles, carpenter
 16. Shannon, Miss M.
 18. Gilpin, Albert
 20. Gordon, The Misses
 22. Robinson, G., tinsmith
 24. McIlduff, John, carpenter
 26. Addley, Thomas, postman
 28. Martin, R., labourer
 30. Davey, Mrs. M.
..........here is Connaught Street
       Redmond, Sons, & Co., timber merchants and packing case manufacturers
..........here is Empire Street
..........here is Rydalmere Street
 32. McBride, Alex., postman
 34. Rice, Mrs. C.
 36. Dillon, R. J., clerk
 38. Stewart, Wm. J., lorry driver
 40. Moore, John, conductor
 42. McDonald, Charles
 44. McComb, David, fitter
 46. McCurdy, Alex., painter
 48. Hanna, W. A., labourer

Milton Street
from 22 Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McManus, William J., labourer
   3. McGinley, John, fireman
   5. McDonnell, James, labourer
   7. Cullen, Bernard, labourer
   9. Gray, William J.
 11. Lappin, Patrick, butcher
 13. Matchett, William
 15. Monaghan, John, conductor
 17. McAreavey, James, labourer
 19. Doran, Sarah
 21. Campbell, Patrick, labourer
 23. Molloy, Alexander
 25. Cummings, M., labourer
                               __________

   2. Shields, Annie, grocer
   4. Kearney, P., flax dresser
   6. Devlin, Mrs. Sarah
   "   Cochrane, P.
   8. O'Hara, H.
 10. Reynolds, Miss Annie
 12. McGinn, John
 14. Donnelly, Mrs. Mary Ann
 16. Conlon, Mrs. E.
 18. Hyland, Thomas, labourer
 20. McAuley, Mrs. Mary
 22. Gault, Daniel, labourer
 24. O'Brien, William, carter
 26. Dunn, Patrick
 28. Smyth, William, labourer
 30. Espey, Mrs. Mary
 32. McGivern, Thomas, labourer
 34. Sharples, Francis, winder
 36. Hughes, Mrs. C.

Mineral Street
at 195 York Road

   1. Colvin, R., labourer
   3. Hill, George
   5. Dunlop, James
   7. Lynas, R., labourer
   9. Milligan, Thomas (Milliken, Thos., labourer in 1918)
 11. Nelson, Mrs.
 13. Lewis, D., labourer
 15. Heyburn, H., labourer
 17. Glynn, John
 19. Clark, M., R.A.F.
 21. Coates, F., fitter
 23. Donald, Wm. J., machine man
 25. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 27. Hill, Thomas, R.U.C.
 29. Lewis, John, labourer
 31. McFarlane, G.
 33. Houston, H., joiner
 35. Murdock, Mrs.
 37. Bennett, E., winder
 39. Carroll, C., R.A.F.
 41. Rice, A.
 43. Caldwell, D., joiner
 45. Preston, J., fitter's helper
 47. McKnight, Mrs. E.
 49. Pritchard, Henry, plater
 51. Reid, R., carter
 53. Hamilton, A., labourer
 55. Phillips, Wm., boot repairer

Moffett Street
from 5 Isabella Street to North Hill Street

   1. Reilly, James
   3. McKeown, James, soldier
   5. Boyd, G., labourer
   7. Cosgrove, James, labourer
   9. Graham, Daniel, labourer
 11. O'Neill, Mrs. M. A.
 13. McMenamy, William, labourer
 15. Lynch, J., labourer
 17. Ireland, J., labourer
 19. Moore, H., labourer
 21. Foy, J., labourer
 23. Davison, Miss Elizabeth
 25. Smith, James, labourer
 27. McAreavy, Miss Jane
 29. Barr, Francis
 31. Brady, T., labourer
 33. Pierce, George
 35. Nolan, Charlotte
 37. McCartney, Mrs. Mary A.
 39. Fogerty, Thomas, labourer
                               __________

   2. Gorman, James, labourer
   4. McGreevey, James
   6. McGreevey, T., labourer
   8. Connolly, James
 10. O'Neill, Charles, labourer
 12. Johnston, Mrs.
 14. Stabling yard
..........here is Economy Place
 18. McNulty, J., docker
 20. Osborne, James, labourer
 22. McGreevey, T.
 24. Jennings, Mrs.
 26. Hudson, Annie
 28. Eakin, Mrs. Mary
 30. Reid, Robert, labourer
 32. Fogarty, James, labourer

Moira Street
at 60 Thompson Street

..........here is Anderson Street
..........here is Clyde Street
1-3. Vacant
   5. McAvoy, Bernard, labourer
                              __________

..........here is Arran Street
       Moore & Slipper Ltd., manufacturers' agents
 16. Sloan, James, labourer
 18. Daly, John, labourer
 20. McMillan, Richard, labourer
 22. McCarthy, D., labourer
 24. Robinson, Daniel, labourer
 26. Bennett, Henry
 28. Work, Mrs. Mary
 30. Martin, Hugh, labourer
 32. McBride, Miss Catherine
 34. Bradley, John, labourer
 36. Burns, William, labourer
 38. Devitt, John, labourer
 40. English, Patrick, labourer
 42. Walker, Andrew, labourer
 44. Davis, Robert
 46. Smyth, James, labourer
 48. Crawford, Andrew, dealer
 50. Bates, Arthur, motorman
 52. McGorran, J., labourer
 54. Hanna, Mrs. Catherine
 56. Allen, George, tailor
 58. Bigmore, Charles, labourer
 60. Linton, John, labourer
 62. McAlevey, Arthur, chauffeur (McAleavey, H., labourer in 1918)
 64. Doherty, Michael, porter
 66. McArdle, James, labourer
 68. McHugh, Mrs. Sarah

Moltke Street
from 18 Kilburn Street to Frenchpark Street

   1. Vacant
   5. Harrison, J. H., moulder
..........here is Ebor Street
   7. Sinclair, John, labourer
   9. Dawson, J. E., grocer
 11. Stumpf, Alex.
 13. Stewart, James, plater
 15. Shaw, Robert, labourer
 17. Rogers, Thomas, iron dresser
 19. Mayben, Thomas, labourer
 21. Law, Hugh, labourer
 23. Kirkpatrick, Thomas, engineer
 25. Hector, Ronald D., soldier
 27. Eve, William, driver
 29. Watson, William J.
 31. Jameson, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........here is Broadway
 33. Henry, Mrs.
 35. Marshall, Miss Matilda
 37. Carlisle, J., flax dresser
 39. Davidson, Robert, labourer
 41. Coen, Mrs. Ellen
 43. Burgess, Wilfred
 45. Patterson, Mrs. Molly
 47. Shanks, H., labourer
 49. Fullalove, Paul, labourer
 51. Walker, Mrs.
 53. Occupied
 55. Thompson, William, labourer
 57. Orr, Walter
 59. Hart, F.
 61. Calwell, Leslie
 63. Fitzgerald, W., labourer
 65. Guinney, J., labourer
 67. Cairns, Ernest, packer
 69. Johnston, ?
 71. Searsen, W., male nurse
 73. Carson, T. J.
                               __________

   2. Cooke, Mrs. M.
   4. King, James, labourer
   6. Wright, Mrs.
   8. King, Alexander, labourer
 10. Skates, T., labourer
 12. Houston, W., labourer
 14. Magill, Leonard
 16. Fisher, J., labourer
 18. Dornan, W. J.
 20. Fulton, A., labourer
 22. Smith, John, engineer
 24. Waddell, John
 26. Baxter, James, labourer
 28. Armstrong, Mrs.
..........here is Nubia Street
 30. Taylor, John, labourer
 32. Speers, Robert, labourer
 34. Geddis, Joseph, docker
 36. Fitzsimmons, M., labourer
 38. Fleming, William, carter
 40. Courtney, Andrew, agent
 42. Moore, Thomas, labourer
 44. Allen, W., bundler
 46. Patterson, William, labourer
 48. Cardwell, Joseph, labourer
 50. Crone, Henry, Corporation worker
 52. Rodgers, William
 54. Powell, Hugh, labourer
 56. Conville, J., holder-up
 58. Mulcahy, Mrs.
 60. McKernon, William, clerk
 62. Watson, Thomas, caulker
 64. Turley, Thomas, tailor
 66. Walsh, Mrs.
 68. Faron, Andrew
 70. Patterson, Wm. F., rivetter
..........here is Broadway
 72. Peters, Miss Elizabeth
 74. Stevenson, James, soldier
 76. Baxter, Samuel, labourer
 78. Aston, James, labourer
 80. Henderson, J., labourer
 82. Armstrong, William, labourer
 84. Taylor, Robert, labourer
 86. Tate, James
 88. McCalmont, Mrs.
 90. White, James, carter
 92. Tumulty, F., labourer
 94. Armstrong, William J.
 96. Weir, Joseph
 98. Chapman, Mrs. Mary
100. Higgins, W. J., blacksmith
102. Hamilton, John, cleaner
104. Lavery, Mrs. Elizabeth
106. Williams, D., stoker
108. Watson, Robert, joiner
110. Bowman, Mrs. M. E.
112. Arnott, Samuel, labourer
114. Kerr, Andrew, labourer
116. Brown, Mrs.
118. Aitkenhead, Miss Agnes
120. McCreary, A., fitter
122. Irvine, James, clerk
124. Arneill, William, drover

Molyneaux Street
from 58 Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. Irwin, George
   3. Dallis, Robert, machinist
   5. Hughes, Mrs. Maria
   7. Harbinson, J., labourer
   9. Turner, William, carter
 11. Gourley, W., bobbin turner
 13. Blair, John, labourer
 15. McMurray, T., labourer
 17. McMoran, Thomas, rivetter
 19. Robinson, W., labourer
                              __________

   2. Mallon, James
   4. Glenn, R., labourer
   6. Glenn, Mrs. M.
   8. Millar, William, labourer
 10. Chambers, James, labourer
 12. McGiltan, D., labourer
 14. Wilson, J., labourer
 16. McKee, D.
 18. Campbell, James
 20. McLaughlin, William, labourer
 22. Pollock, William, labourer

Monarch Parade
at 33 Monarch Street

   1. McGeagh, R. H. C., merchant
   3. Ferguson, T.
   5. Burns, Mrs. E.
   7. Campbell, Mrs. Annie
   9. Myers, E., cleaner
 11. McDowell, Elizabeth
 13. Mitchell, Miss A.
 15. Murray, James
 17. Dowie, William, soldier
 19. White, John, joiner
 21. Mansfield, Mrs.
 23. Telford, G., labourer
 25. Thompson, Mrs. A.
 27. Everett, John, clerk
 29. Halliday, T.
 31. Logan, Frank
 33. Gillis, J., traveller
 35. Kane, Joseph, traveller
 37. Evans, Thomas, postman
 39. Morrow, Alexander
 41. Russell, Albert, labourer
 43. Gillanders, James, labourer

Monarch Street
at 449 Donegall Road

   1. Watson, Albert, machinist
   3. Bell, William
   5. Greenman, Arthur, clerk
   7. McPherson, Jas., iron turner
   9. White, William, iron dresser
 11. Wilson, A.
 13. Ginn, William
 15. Frizzell, Robt., plate layer
 17. McMillen, Wilbur, labourer
 19. Graham, David
 21. Neill, Fredk., plumber
 23. Walker, Robt., seaman
 25. McAllister, Robert
 27. Dempsey, John, labourer
 29. Marshall, W., electrician
 31. Chambers, Mrs. E., nurse
 33. Smith, J., motorman
..........here is Monarch Parade

Moneyrea Street
from 80 Euston Street to 85 Castlereagh Road

   1. Carey, Robert, harbour constable
   3. Ralston, William, joiner
   5. Kemp, Alexander, labourer
   7. Boyd, D., electrician
   9. Handy, Cecil, driver
 11. McKnight, John, labourer
 13. Houston, Samuel, supervisor
 15. McKay, William, labourer
 17. Brown, S.
 19. Glover, William, labourer
 21. Barr, William, engineer
 23. Ross, A., diver
 25. Bowes, Walter, harbour constable
 27. Occupied
 29. Russell, Mrs. Emilie
 31. Stanex, John
 33. Adams, D., boiler maker
 35. Langridge, Mrs. Margaret
 37. Harris, Alex. B. H., iron turner
 39. Norris, John, driver
 41. McKergan, James, motor man
 43. Hinton, Robert
 45. Colville, Robert, tenter
 47. Morgan, William, joiner
 49. Vitty, Lawrence, smith
                               __________

   2. McKittrick, Robert
   4. Reid, Mrs. Evelyn
   6. Stevenson, J., clerk
   8. Gordon, Frank
 10. Russell, James, bread server
 12. McNeice, Robert, baker
 14. Foreman, ?
 16. Coulter, John T.
 18. McGaughey, Robert, joiner (McCaughey, Robt., joiner in 1918)
 20. Lovell, W. H., welder
 22. Reid, Joseph, joiner
 24. Bryans, Joseph
 26. Corsie, William
 28. Leitch, Mrs. Mary
       McQuiston Institute

Montgomery Street
from 19 William Street South to 26 May Street

1-7. Ross, W. A., & Sons Ltd. - Factory
..........here is Chichester Street
       Braithwaite & McCann, side door
   1. Creelman, W. J., house furnisher
..........here is Arthur Lane
3. Savage, Frank, radiators, mudguards, etc.
5-9. Hurst, Charles, Ltd., Automobile Engineers, etc.
11-13. Belfast Food Control Office
   "   The Motor Agents' Association Ltd.
   "   The Services Club - Captain W. Reid, secretary
 15. Ross, John, & Co., Auctioneers and Valuers. T.N.: 25448 (2 lines)
15a. Macmurray, J. C., & Co., sausage casing manufacturers and importers
..........here is Music Hall Lane
                              __________

   2. Cantrell & Cochrane
..........here is Chichester Street
   4. Naivette Cafe
   6. Fisher, T. A., F.A.I., estate agent
   "   Johnston, W. J., F.A.I., estate agent
8-12. Vacant
 14. King, James, Auctioneer and Valuer
   "   King, J. Osborne, Estate Agent
..........here is Gloucester Street

Montreal Street
from 14 Ohio Street to Heather Street

1-11. Vacant ground
 13. McKnight, Wm., labourer
 15. Ramsey's Motor Garage
 17. Gill, Mrs. Mary Ann
 19. Gill, George, labourer
 21. Johnston, Alexander
 23. Spratt, Henry, glazier
 25. Fletcher, W. J., labourer
 27. Pritchard, Mrs.
 29. Gateway
 31. Simms, W. H., soldier
 33. McKee, Robert, labourer
 35. Wilson, James, A.R.P. Warden
 37. McDowell, Mrs. Mary
 39. Simpson, William, labourer
 41. Moles, Mrs.
 43. Gateway
 45. Lee, Thomas, labourer
 47. Ruddy, Mrs. Annie
 49. Steenson, Miss Nellie (Stevenson, Mrs. in 1918)
 51. Matier, David, paint sprayer
 55. Gateway
57-75. Vacant ground
                               __________

   2. McKenna, D., soldier
   4. Soley, Miss Annie
   6. Arthurs, Mrs.
   8. Crow, Mrs.
 10. Cairns, Thomas, labourer
 12. McGregor, Mrs. A.
 14. McCall, Mrs.
 16. Higgins, ?
 18. Linton, Hugh, soldier
 20. Hamill, Mrs. Sarah
 22. Cotter, William, shipwright
 24. McFarlane, Alex., house repairer
 26. Gregg, G., caulker
 28. McLarnon, Richard, labourer (McClarnon, Richard in 1918)
 30. Arthur, H., labourer
 32. Cobain, John, labourer
 34. Nugent, J. T., labourer
 36. Thompson, James
 38. Knowles, Robert, labourer
 40. Clements, William, labourer
 42. Russell, Mrs. Mary
 44. Larkin, David, tram driver
 46. White, Ernest
 48. Swain, Hugh, boiler maker
 50. McWilliams, James
 52. Mercer, Harry L., lorry driver
 54. Spence, Wm., soldier
 56. McFadden, William
 58. Douglas, James, labourer
 60. Patterson, David, machinist
 62. Kane, Charles, soldier
 64. Graham, William
 66. Watson, James, stager
 68. Anderson, Robt., labourer
70-86. Vacant ground

Montrose Street
from 224 Albertbridge Road to 255 Newtownards Road

   1. Brown, Mrs.
   3. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
   5. Anderson, Samuel, labourer
   7. Atchinson, Fergus, labourer
   9. Girvan, John, labourer
 11. Thompson, Mrs. Jane
 13. Long, George, labourer
 15. Gilmore, William, labourer
 17. Marshall, Thomas, labourer
 19. Brown, H., machine man
 21. Lowry, Mrs.
 23. Ferguson, James, carter
 25. Johnston, Edward, driver
 27. McAllister, James
 29. Keenan, Mrs.
 31. Boreland, B., shoe maker
33-35. Occupied
 37. Johnston, Miss Sarah
 39. Robinson, A., rivetter
 41. Robinson, A., welder
 43. Savill, James R., mechanic
 45. McKellar, Alex., engineer
 47. McIntosh, Thomas, boiler maker
 49. Hayes, Charles, sailor
 51. McGrann, Joseph, labourer
 53. Boyd, Thomas, caulker
 55. Howey, David, fitter
 57. Graham, Miss E.
 59. Gray, William, traveller
 61. Sands, Mrs. Mary
 63. Davidson, Wm. J., shop assistant
 65. Gray, Samuel, shoe maker
 67. Cromie, Mrs. A.
 69. Hayes, The Misses
 71. Lavery, W., labourer
 73. Rosemond, H., labourer
 75. Murphy, Mrs. Margaret
 77. Cochrane, M., plater's helper
 79. Vincent, David, sheet metal worker
 81. Davis, Joseph
 83. Girvan, Richard, baker
 85. Taylor, William, iron turner
 87. Simpson, Ross
 89. Kelso, Mrs., grocer
                              __________

   2. Green, H. R., labourer
   4. McWilliams, T., rivetter
   6. McNair, John, joiner
   8. Vincent, Edward, painter
 10. McWilliams, John, labourer
 12. Porter, Joseph, labourer
 14. Johnston, William John, labourer
 16. Finlay, Mrs. Agnes
 18. McCrory, William, carter
 20. McKenzie, F., labourer
 22. McKenzie, Thomas, driller
 24. Dawson, George, labourer
 26. Leitch, George, labourer
 28. Johnston, Thomas, driller
 30. Mulree, Edward, labourer
 32. Brown, Joseph, labourer
 34. Sleith, Samuel J., labourer
 36. Boyd, R. J., curing store
 38. Patterson, John, fireman
 40. Hanna, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 42. Martin, Samuel, sailor
 44. McAllister, J., machine man
 46. Cromie, Samuel, labourer
 48. Gilbert, Andrew
 50. Dobbin, James, machinist
 52. Bell, R. J., cabinet maker
 54. Kane, Samuel, labourer
 56. Courtney, M., spirit merchant T.N.: 57996
..........here is Erskine Street
 58. Henderson, W., grocer
 60. Risk, James, fitter
 62. Gemmell, S., traveller
 64. Hanvey, John, tank tester
 66. Bell, Arthur, plater
 68. Ratcliffe, S., labourer
 70. Murray, A., lorry driver
 72. Kennedy, L., labourer
 74. Greenaway, J., brick layer
 76. Millar, Thomas, hair dresser
..........here is Baskin Street
 78. Donnan, Thomas, joiner
 80. Dunlop, Alex., joiner
 82. Montgomery, J., shipwright
 84. Williamson, J., driver
 86. McMordie, Robert
 88. Sampson, Mrs. Mary
 90. Crothers, J. H., baker
 92. Occupied
 94. Martin, Samuel, labourer
 96. Sloan, Mrs.
 98. Jones, James, sailor
100. Snowden, J., machine man
102. Simpson, Mrs. Maria
104. Brewes, Reginald, joiner
106. Newberry, Hugh, shop assistant
108. Wolff, Mrs.
110. Seaton, Robert, baker
112. Wolff, W., baker
114. Vacant
        Baines Bakery Ltd.
116. Vacant

Moonstone Street
from 12 Mowhan Street to Capstone Street

   1. McAuley, Frederick, driver
   3. McAnoy, Joseph, labourer
   5. Clarke, John, gardener
   7. McCrum, Mrs. M.
   9. Craig, Albert, window cleaner
 11. Condell, William, driver
 13. Cuttle, Frederick
 15. Ross, David, boiler maker
 17. Shaw, Arthur C., R.A.F.
 19. Flowers, Albert, driver
 21. Robinson, James
 23. McGarry, John, labourer
 25. Calvert, Hugh, fitter
 27. Boland, John, driver
 29. McKee, Robert
 31. Hunter, Samuel
 33. Hall, Isaac, labourer
 35. Redpath, Joseph, clerk
 37. Harvey, William, watchman
 39. Perkins, Harold, joiner
 41. Nicholl, Leslie, chauffeur
 43. Corner, William, postman
 45. Campbell, Thomas, chauffeur
 47. Stewart, Wm. F., traveller
 49. Smith, I., printer
 51. Black, Thomas
 53. Kinghan, W., shoe maker
 55. O'Brien, Martin, tram driver
 57. Taylor, Mrs.
 59. Green, John, labourer
 61. Wilson, Douglas, painter
 63. Bennett, F., fitter
 65. Kirk, Mrs. M.
 67. McIlwaine, David
                             __________

   2. Rea, Thomas A., conductor
   4. Ferguson, William
   6. Henderson, Alex.
   8. Forsythe, George, chauffeur
 10. Price, Andrew
 12. Finlay, H.
 14. Sanford, William
 16. Hanley, Edwin, iron turner
 18. Herd, Robert, compositor
 20. Watson, William, railwayman
 22. McClelland, Jas., railwayman
 24. Godfrey, Robert, baker
 26. Bell, John C., sheet metal worker
 28. Johnston, Herbert, joiner
 30. Campbell, Daniel, joiner
 32. Gribben, H., labourer
 38. Garrett, Samuel
 40. Black, Mrs.
 42. Frame, Samuel, gardener
 44. McAnoy, John, labourer
 46. Matthews, Robert, labourer
 48. McCullough, Fredk., labourer
 50. Smith, George, traveller
 52. Clugston, Miss Eleanor

Moore's Place
from 179 Sandy Row to 60 Donegall Road

2-4. Dickson, Robert, publican
   6. Dickson, James, fitter
   8. Higginson, J., labourer
 10. Higginson, Francis, barman
 12. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
 14. Adams, Mrs.
 16. Lismore, Mrs. (Dinsmore, Henry, soldier in 1918)
 18. Higginson, Mrs. A. L.
 20. Ferris, George
 22. Cunningham, Hugh, labourer
 24. Nelson, Alex., labourer
 26. Turner, Mrs. Mary
 28. Burrows, Thomas, carpenter
 30. McKeown, Mrs. Susan
 32. Thompson, T. G., labourer
 34. Connor, Miss
 36. Parker, Mrs.
38-40. Johnston, Wm., & Sons, drum makers

Moore Street
from 28 Ravenhill Road to Woodstock Road

   3. Brown, B.
   5. Doyle, James
   7. McAlister, William
   9. Bassett, George
 11. Hayes, Herbert
       Vacant ground
 25. Adair, Mrs.
 27. Hunter, Miss A. F.
 29. Atkinson, J.
 31. Morrison, Norman
 33. Hogg, Thomas
 35. McDonald, James
 37. Freeland, Mrs.
 39. Alley, Samuel, labourer
 41. Wylie, Mrs. A.
43-45. Scott, Harry, grocer
..........here is Swift Street
 47. Burns, J., sheet metal worker
 49. Townsley, W. J., labourer
 51. Waring, Frank, labourer
 53. Stevenson, Mrs. Susan
 55. Morrison, Thomas, plasterer
                               __________

   2. Clarke, J., labourer
   4. McIntyre, Mrs. E.
   6. Curragh, Robert, carter
   8. Hayes, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Strange, William, labourer
 12. Black, Samuel
 14. Carson, J., carter
 16. Pinkerton, R., labourer
 18. McAlister, Mrs.
 20. Cochrane, Wilfred, bar tender
 22. Duff, Mrs. Jessie
 24. Welsh, John H., plater
 26. Hall, G. H., shoe maker
..........here is Myrtle Street
 28. Irwin, David, grocer
 30. Atkinson, The Misses
 32. McCappin, Mrs. E.
 34. Compston, J., boiler maker
 36. Gateway
 38. McKinney, Mrs.
 40. McMaster, Miss Annie, confectioner
 42. McMaster, Robert, labourer
 44. McMaster, Robert, labourer
 46. Wardrop, Mrs. Emma
48a. Branigan, H., coal importer
 50. McKee, R., linen lapper
 52. Lyttle, J., driller
 54. Dougan, Francis, labourer
 56. Girvin, Mrs.
       Gateway
 58. Macklin, Mrs. Elizabeth

Mooreland Park
off Andersonstown

   1. Magee, James
   3. Seery, B., clerk
   5. McGarry, John, clerk
   7. Tizzard, Frank J., Corporation official
   9. Maguiness, Thos., coach builder
 11. Clery, J., grocer
 13. O'Neill, Joseph, publican
 15. Crossey, Joseph
 17. Rowlands, Evan, draper
 19. Fagan, Joseph
 21. McCusker, Mrs. M.
 23. Haughey, John
                            __________

   2. Molloy, Charles
   4. Donnelly, James
   6. O'Neill, Charles, scrap merchant
   8. O'Hagan, Joseph
 10. McCavana, Mrs. Elizabeth
 12. Lavelle, Michael
 14. Cashman, D., teacher
 16. McCrory, George
 18. Bradley, Edward
 20. Carney, Mrs. Gladys
 22. Conliffe, Eugene, baker
 24. O'Neill, Francis, baker
 26. Moore, Francis, bookkeeper
 28. Duignan, E., spirit merchant
 30. Davey, A., book maker
 32. Klabe, Edward
 34. McConnell, Joseph, teacher
 36. McElroy, Joseph

Moorfield Street
at 14 Ravenscroft Avenue

1-3. Occupied
   5. Dornan, William, baker
   7. Livingstone, Mrs. Maggie
   9. McCoubrey, T., gardener
 11. Hanna, Mrs.
 13. Rowan, George, electrician
 15. Harmer, W., foreman (Armour, Wm., foreman in 1918)
 17. Wright, F., signalman
 19. McDonald, John, milkman
 21. Bell, Alex., labourer
 23. Shannon, Richard, time keeper
 25. Vacant
 27. Stewart, John, time keeper
 29. Little, J., caretaker
 31. Miller, James, labourer
 33. McDowell, Thomas, labourer
 35. Campbell, Norman, fitter
 37. Haire, James, winding master
 39. Pollen, J. W., cabinet maker
 41. McKinstry, Charles, billiard marker
                               __________

   2. Boyle, Mrs.
   4. Milligan, J.
   6. Bell, Ed.
   8. Lee, William
 10. Hamilton, R.
 12. Milligan, Miss
 14. Kilpatrick, J.
 16. McKinney, H.
 18. Morrow, W. G., checker
 20. Occupied
 22. Marshall, Richard, plumber
 24. McKenzie, Robert
 26. Cale, Mrs. Amelia
 28. Bryce, Robert, fitter
 30. Hibbs, Mrs. Mary
 32. Christie, Walter, fruiterer
 34. Marshall, William, plater
 36. Larmour, Mrs. Jane
 38. Hawthorne, William, bread server

Moorgate Street
at 84. Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Barr, Chas., provision curer
   3. Rea, John, bread server
   5. McMaster, W., motorman
   7. Larmour, Robert, plater
   9. Law, Mrs. A.
 11. Dickson, James, flax dresser
 13. Hamilton, H. W., fitter
 15. Miller, Mrs. Sarah
 17. Longridge, Irvine, store man
 19. McCracken, Mrs. Mary
 21. Bennett, John, store man
 23. Miller, William, labourer
..........here is Wynford Street
 25. Mitchell, Hugh, carter
 27. McCord, Mrs. F.
 29. McComish, D., rivetter
 31. McCartan, John, guard
 33. Perry, James, labourer
 35. Montgomery, A., seaman
 37. Farrell, W. T., shoe maker
 39. Preston, W. J., moulder
 41. Bunting, Robert, baker
 43. Heaney, William, labourer
 45. Yard
                               __________

   2. Smith, J. R., labourer
   4. Downey, Mrs. E.
   6. Boyd, Henry, attendant
   8. McNabb, Mrs.
 10. Faulkner, Francis, labourer
 12. Martin, Samuel, labourer
 14. Thompson, Jacob, car driver
 16. Scullion, J., shop assistant
 18. Downes, R., clerk
 20. McIntyre, Robert
 22. McCartney, W. J., core maker
 24. Courtney, William, iron turner
 26. Wright, Alexander, labourer
 28. Forshaw, Mrs. Mary
 30. Magill, W. J., labourer
 32. Beverley, Miss Mary
 34. McKeen, T., iron moulder
 36. Hamilton, S., machine man
 38. Boles, Mrs.
 40. Ludlow, R., motor driver
 42. Park, J. R., boiler man
 44. McMullen, R., shop assistant
 46. Doherty, Robert, fitter

Mornington Street
from 56 McClure Street to Gosford Place

1-15. Duncan, Norman, & Co., apron manufacturers
 17. McClelland, Thomas, N.F.S.
 19. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Foster, David L., caulker
   4. Rogan, Bernard, labourer
   6. Halliday, Robert
   8. Hewitt, Mrs. Mary Ann
 10. Millar, William J., carter
 12. Hill, Thomas
 14. Baxter, Miss Sarah
 16. Thompson, Miss
 18. Taylor, Thomas, plate layer
 20. Kerr, James, driver
 22. Haire, Mrs. J., grocer

Morpeth Street
from 102 Westmoreland Street to Cumberland Street

   1. Side door
   3. Perry, Mrs.
   5. Andrews, Mrs. Elizabeth
   7. Lyle, Mrs. Christina
 11. Sloan, W. J., shipwright
 13. Simpson, Samuel, labourer
 15. Neilly, Miss H.
 17. Donaldson, Mrs. Mary
 19. Dodds, Miss E.
 21. McMurray, Mrs. Mary
 23. Carvill, James, porter
 25. Lyle, J., fitter
 27. Lyle, Miss
 29. Donaldson, James, soldier
 31. Elison, Miss
 33. Gibson, John, labourer
 35. Kane, John, labourer
 37. Creight, William
 39. Stewart, J. M., labourer
 41. Jenkins, J.
 43. McMullan, Mrs. Isabell
 45. Watson, W.
 47. Brown, Mrs. A.
 49. Andrews, William J.
 51. Watson, Thos. J., watchman
 53. Ferris, J., caretaker
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Robinson, Wm. J., collector
   6. Strannix, Richard
   8. Vacant
..........here is Kendal Street
10-16. Vacant
..........here is Tyne Street
       St. Luke's Hall

Moscow Street
from 215 Shankill Road to Riga Street

1-3. Craven, W. T., publican
   5. Meneilly, John, upholsterer
   7. Miscandlan, Mrs. Hannah (Miscondlon, Robert, labourer in 1918)
   9. Cranson, William, R.N.
 11. Massie, Mrs. Ellen
 13. Harvey, James F., grocers' assistant
 15. Faulkner, John, clerk
 17. Ewing, Mrs. E.
 19. Hughes, David, drover
 21. Smyth, William, painter
 23. Swan, William, fitter
 25. McCann, William, labourer
 27. Crooks, Thomas, fitter's helper
 29. Harrison, Thomas, van man
 31. Keenan, Mrs. Margaret
 33. McKay, James, driver
 35. Agnew, Miss Agnes
 37. McCullough, Mrs. S. J.
 39. Knowles, James, navy man
 41. Davey, Mrs. Esther
 43. Turner, Samuel, machinist
 45. Hamilton, Mrs. Rebecca
 47. Hamilton, Mrs. Margaret
 49. Wilkin, Mrs. Elizabeth
 51. Quinn, G., collector
 53. Dunn, A., radio dealer
                               __________

2-4. Leslie, Jas. D., radio engineer
   6. Norrell, Miss (Morrell, Ellen in 1918)
   8. Faulkner, Albert, tiler
 10. Robinson, J., machine man
 12. Mulligan, William, labourer
 14. Mulligan, Miss Maggie
 16. Coulter, Samuel, labourer
18-20. McComb, William, stores
 22. Craig, Thomas, soldier
 24. Murray, H., labourer
 26. Gateway
 28. Lyttle, Alex. F., labourer
 30. Gribben, Samuel, labourer
 32. Langridge, Samuel
34-36. Magee, G., grocer
       Gateway
 42. Cully, Mrs. Martha
 44. Millar, James, docker
 46. Greenlees, D., labourer
 48. Pogue, Mrs. Sarah
 50. Greer, Mrs. Mary J.
 52. Beattie, N., baker
 54. Harvey, H., labourer

Mossvale Street
from 155 Leopold Street to Disraeli Street

   1. Harper, George
   3. Gray, Richard
   5. Wylie, Mrs. Annie
   7. Lockhart, John, labourer
   9. Patterson, Miss Margaret
 11. Gray, Samuel, labourer
 13. Buchanan, Saml., machine man
 15. Blair, John, labourer
 17. Rowan, William, iron moulder
 19. Crothers, William N., clerk
21-65. Vacant ground
                               __________

   2. Smith, James
   4. Johnston, Samuel
   6. Nixon, R., moulder
   8. Harland, R., driver
 10. Hill, ?
 12. Leaney, Henry, labourer
 14. Rainey, John
 16. Doherty, Thomas, stock keeper
 18. Kilpatrick, ?
 20. McCluskey, T., machine man
 22. McTier, Robert
 24. McClure, James, carpenter
 26. Campbell, Walter, tram conductor
 28. Tweedie, Alex.
 30. Montgomery, William
 32. Black, Thomas
 34. Lindsay, Mrs.
 36. Lindsay, Thomas
 38. Cain, James

Mount (The)
from 131 Albert Bridge Road to 15 Castlereagh Street

   1. Davidson & Murray, chemists, opticians, etc.
   3. Godfrey, Dr. William, M.B., surgeon
   5. Bell, Mrs. Jane
   7. West, A. G., draughtsman
   9. Creighton, Miss C. S.
 11. Allied Industries Ltd.
 13. Whyte, S. H., M.D.
 15. McMeekin, George, clerk
 17. Galbraith, J., manager
 19. McCracken, William, R.U.C.
 21. Wilson, T. Fredk., secretary
 23. McCambley, Samuel
 25. Methven, William, pattern maker
 27. Follis, David
 29. Spratt, James
 31. Follis, Miss Olive
 33. Follis, D.
 35. Flats
   "   Royston, C. H. T.
   "   McRee, ?
 37. Follis, D.
 39. Rodgers, C. H.
 41. Hodge, Miss Kate
 43. Murray, A. H., R.U.S.C.
 45. Curran, Agnes
 47. Lewis, N. D.
 49. Clarke, H. A., grocer
 51. Swindall, W., sergt. R.U.C.
 53. Stewart, Miss F. E.
 55. Elder, Joseph, R.U.C.
 57. Edwards, Charles
 59. Humphrey, Miss Ellen
 61. Cowan, William M.
 63. Lascelles, Mrs. R.
 65. Watterson, Adam, joiner
 67. Hewitt, Miss Sarah
 69. McIntyre, Jas. C.
71-83. Vacant ground
 85. Auld, A., clerk
 87. Ryan, Miss Doris
 89. McKinley, Robert, engineer
 91. Secker, C. J., cooper
 93. McLaughlin, Patrick
 95. Johnston, David, bread server
 97. Dunlop, Misses A. & E.
 99. McGlade, Ellen
101. Walker, John, clerk
103. Mothers' Clinic
105. Judge, Joseph, carrier
        The Suidhe Club Ltd.
        Masonic Hall
107. Allen, William, law courts
109-111. Vacant
115. Irwin, Mrs.
117. Dunlop, Mrs. Margaret
119-121. Vacant
123. McNeill, Mrs. Annie
125. Sloan, Miss Sarah Jane
133. Mitchell, Thomas
135. Logan, John, tailor
137. Watson, Miss M.
139. King, W.
141. Moore, T., cooper
143. Rothwell, Abraham
145. Dalzell, Miss Florence
147. Kenny, Joseph, clerk
149. Millar, Robert, cooper
151. Press, Mrs. J. T.
153. McConnell, Miss Annie
                             __________

   4. Magee, Dr. E.
   6. Vacant
   8. Ferguson, Mrs. M.
 10. Orr, T., mechanic
 12. McNamara, Mrs. A.
 16. Ellis, Miss A. W., Private Commercial College of Pitman's Shorthand and Typewriting
   "   Marsden, Miss Renee. L.G.S.M. (Eloc.)
 18. McCormick, Mrs. R.
 20. Hinds, Mrs. Minnie
 22. McDowell, W. J.
 24. Phillips, A. T., joiner
 26. Pike, Rev. St. J. S.
 28. McCullough, Edward, manager
 30. Hassard, Wm. J., printer
 32. Whittaker, Mrs. Mary
 34. Duncan, D. S., fitter
 36. Hannen, Miss Elizabeth
 38. Bamford, Joseph, Masseur and Chiropodist
 40. Cheater, Wm., blacksmith
 42. Vacant
52-54. Vacant
 56. Hannen, William
 58. McCormick, Robt., plater
 60. Murtagh, Mrs. Bridget
 62. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
 76. Follis, Mrs. J.
 78. Hannon, William, bar man
 80. McConnell, The Misses
 82. Follis, Miss O.
 84. Flats
   "   Baker, Capt. M. C.
   "   Bingham, ?
   "   Loughlin, Miss E.
   "   Bain, Arthur
   "   Rainey, Mrs.
   "   Carroll, P.
   "   Crathorne, Noel

Mount Aboo Park
off Lisburn Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

                                    Iona
       Carson, G. H., teacher
                                Helenville
       Johnston, James
                                  Linden
       Reville, G. W., overseer
                                 Glencar
       McIlhagga, H., linen merchant
                               Manorton
       Aljoe, A. A.
                                 Caragh
       Russell, Mrs. H.
                                Arnesby
       Rogers, W. E., railway official
                            The Bungalow
       Gibson, Mrs. M. J.
                             __________

                               Rue Royale
       Bullick, Alexander, engineer
   4. Lowther, C., warehouseman
   6. Hurst, John
   8. Henderson, James, sub-postmaster
 10. Smith, N. H.
   "   Hewitt, B.
 12. Graham, R.
 14. Hood, Wm. H., manager
 16. Wilkinson, The Misses
 18. Reid, The Misses
 20. Todd, S., traveller
                                 Shandon
       Kelly, T. J., clerk

Mount Eden Drive
off Mount Eden Park

Mount Eden Park
from 171 Malone Road to Shrewsbury Park

   1. Anderson, A.
   3. Mitchell, James
   5. Jackson, David
   7. Gorman, F. E.
   9. Wilson, Mrs. R.
 11. Lavery, The Misses
 13. Walker, Miss
 15. Watson, T.
 17. Latimer, H. G.
 19. Paterson, H.
 21. Spray, H.
 23. Lowry, A. C.
 25. Mansfield, E. L.
 27. Playle, H.
 29. Sloan, D. G.
 31. Hanna, N. W.
 33. Simmons, T. G.
                              __________

   2. Norris, J. J.
   4. Harcourt, R. J. R.
   6. Hulatt, George, incorporated accountant
   8. Mackie, J.
 10. Rintoul, John
 12. Finlay, Isaac
 14. Stewart, A. K.
 16. Faith, A.
 18. Campbell, Mrs.
 20. Hyslop, J. L.
 22. McCarthy, W. J.
 24. Kinkead, J. Harry
 26. Mayne, Capt. M. S.
 28. Wright, William
 30. Douglas, E. A. St. J.
 32. Collins, Robert
 34. Derrett-Smith, D. A.
 36. McGimpsey, J. D.
 38. Neale, P.
 40. Sloan, James
 42. Lavery, Todd

Mount Merrion Avenue
off Knockbreda Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Smith, Norman L., grocer
   3. Orr, John, clerk
   5. Hill, Robert
   7. O'Hanlon, Patrick, fitter
   9. Sparrow, Victor, body builder
 11. Fleming, F., stoker
 13. Stephenson, G. A., traveller
 15. Flack, M.
 17. Gray, D., fitter
..........here is Mount Merrion Drive
 19. Dowey, James
 21. Savage, ?
 23. Atkinson, George, electrician
 25. Coulter, J. S., tech.
 27. Tobin, ?, fitter
 29. Hewitt, Charles, fitter
31-33. Occupied
 35. Small, Robert, clerk
 37. McKeown, ?
..........here is Mount Merrion Gardens
 39. Cameron, D. K., R.U.C.
 41. McCausland, Mrs.
 43. Walker, J.
 45. Carr, Mary
 47. Willoughby, Charles
 49. Wilson, J. P., seaman
51-53. Vacant ground
 55. Keefe, W. J., bread server
 57. Burstoll, W., hair dresser
 59. Foster, E., foreman
 61. Willis, M., van man
 63. Keefe, Mrs.
 65. Sempey, W.
67-69. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Nixon, W. J. S., chemist
   4. McGibbon, Mrs. A., grocer
   6. Vacant
   8. Gillan, John, joiner
 10. Smith, ?
 12. Matchett, Norman, manager
 14. Milligan, Robert, manager
 16. Crooks, J., joiner
 18. Jamison, Samuel, cashier
 20. Cranston, William, civil servant
 22. O'Brien, ?
..........here is New Street
 24. Harvey, J., civil servant
 26. Thompson, Thomas B., fitter
 28. Wilson, R., cutter
 30. Torrens, S., fitter
 32. McWhirter, Harry, window cleaner
 34. Kearney, J., clerk
 36. Harvey, J. McK., engineer
 38. Watkins, A., recruiting officer
 40. Wright, Mrs.
 42. Battersby, William, baker
 44. McIlroy, Miss
 46. Hyde, T., bread server
 48. Irvine, J. G., clerk
 50. Corry, John, pattern maker
 52. Porter, W. J., fitter
 54. Occupied
 56. Houston, E. B.
 58. Martin, J. S., G.P.O.
 60. Barr, J. F., machinist
 62. McKay, Robert, labourer
 64. Barrett, Henry
 66. Hearn, H. J., law clerk
 68. Kilpatrick, S. J., fitter
 70. Downing, Stanley
 72. Collins, Bernard, insurance agent
..........here is New Street
       Vacant ground

Mount Merrion Drive
at 17 Mount Merrion Avenue
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Johnston, Samuel S., clerk
   3. McCabe, James
   5. McKnight, Alex., sheet metal worker
   7. McIlveen, William, iron turner
   9. Armstrong, David, conductor
 11. Kirkwood, David, clerk
 13. Bissett, Robert, labourer
 15. Donaldson, Geo., civil servant
 17. Wright, G., civil servant
 19. Gowdy, ?
 21. Meikle, William, fitter
 23. Johnston, Thomas A., civil servant
       Two houses in course of erection
                              __________

2-4. Occupied
   6. Wilson, Mrs. A. M.
   8. Simpson, S.
 10. Smith, T.
 12. Lyttle, William
 14. Wilson, William, checker
 16. Waring, Holt, civil servant
 18. Rea, ?
 20. Trimble, ?
 22. Harbinson, W.
 24. Porter, Cecil, reporter

Mount Merrion Gardens
at 37 Mount Merrion Avenue
Outside Municipal Boundary

       Four houses in course of erection
                              __________

   2. Hamilton, Thomas Henry
   4. McCord, Mrs.
   6. Boyle, Mrs. J.
   8. Hunter, W.
 10. McKeown, ?
 12. McCord, J. H., accountant

Mount Merrion Park
from 105 to 123 Knockbreda Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Nelson, J., compositor
   3. Ingram, R.
   5. Fowke, Robert
   7. Patterson, H., motor driver
   9. Woods, S. E., accountant
 11. Taylor, J., fitter
 13. Riddell, George, civil servant
 15. Auld, Thomas, salesman
 17. Coleman, Miss
 19. McKee, Mrs. George
 21. Blaney, William, draughtsman
 23. Lavery, John F., traveller
 25. Grimshaw, John C., branch manager
 27. Kennedy, William, traveller
 29. Graham, David, bread server
 31. Moore, William M., clerk
 33. Moore, John
 35. Fletcher, Mrs.
 37. Moore, R. J., coach painter
 39. Auchmuty, Robert R., traveller
 41. Clarke, William, fitter
 43. Thom, David, sheet metal worker
 45. Taylor, W. R., pattern maker
 47. Rea, Walter A.
 49. Bussell, Robert, coach trimmer
 51. McKeown, John, milk server
 53. Little, William, salesman
 55. Campbell, John, harbour constable
 57. McEwen, ?, plumber
 59. Hayes, N. R.
 61. Golding, Thomas, clerk
 63. Holmes, Joseph E., fitter
 65. McClean, Samuel, shop assistant
 67. Alderdice, Robert, motor driver
 69. Laughlin, Jas., compositor
 71. Bingham, R.
 73. Hopley, F. J., window cleaner
 75. Oliver, Robert, mechanic
 77. Elwood, Robert, shirt cutter
 79. Jones, C. P.
 81. Dowie, J.
 83. Lamberton, S. A., R.U.C.
 85. McVea, Hugh, fitter
 87. Potter, A., bread server
 89. Cranston, Mrs. Gladys
 91. Gibb, A., fitter
 93. McKernon, Robert, labourer
 95. Little, ?
 97. Elwood, Richard, shirt cutter
 99. Gamble, Mrs. James
101. Currie, A. V., traveller
103. Moore, Henry, tram inspector
105. Beacon, C., R.U.C.
107. Harron, W. J., R.U.C.
109. Gregory, W. F., traveller
111. Graham, C. T., engineer
113. Clegg, R., builder
115. Conkey, Charles, salesman
117. Barkley, J. H.
119. Meighan, M.
121. Ellison, J., insurance agent
123. Thompson, George W., engineer
125. Thompson, John, joiner
127. Andrews, ?
129. Campbell, T., clerk
131. Convery, Stanlaus
133. Glass, J. H., civil servant
135. Sellers, Thomas, draughtsman
137. Flack, J., fitter
139. Richardson, W. H.
141. Kennedy, G. A., electrician
143. Carson, Mrs.
145. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Douglas, R. N., motor mechanic
   4. Johnston, H. C.
   6. O'Brien, F. S., clerk
   8. Campbell, W. H., french polisher
 10. Dunlop, J. H., traveller
 12. McDowell, Robert H., supt.
 14. McMaster, George
 16. Ritchie, ?
 18. Elliot, George N.
 20. Coils, William, bread server
 22. Mollan, Thomas J., clerk
 24. Scott, David, bread server
 26. Smyth, Edward, clerk
 28. Smyth, Mrs. Agnes
 30. White, John, window cleaner
 32. Johnston, ?
 34. Magee, Cecil
 36. Forbes, E., advertising agent
 38. Wasson, W. K., traveller
 40. Bennett, Thomas, smith
 42. Lisk, William, grocer
 44. Morrison, George, electrician
 46. Thompson, J. S.
 48. Love, W.
 50. Dickson, William, machinist
 52. Milligan, Wm., sheer metal worker
 54. Haskins, Mrs.
 56. Lemon, Mrs.
 58. Molyneaux, J., engineer
 60. Manderson, J. S., bread server
 62. Wilson, A. E.
 64. Fiscer, A. N., buyer
 66. Parkhill, E., clerk
 68. Campbell, William, L.M.S.
 70. Nevin, William
 72. Galashire, J., iron moulder
 74. Black, James, cable man
 76. Goleschen, ?
 78. McKenzie, ?
 80. McMaster, James, tailor
 82. Close, Herbert, motor driver
 84. Thompson, William, sales man
 86. McCarley, ?
 88. Henderson, K. G., assurance agent
 90. Simpson, John, joiner
 92. Mawhinney, J., fitter
 94. Kemp, W., rivetter
 96. Cowan, James, civil servant
 98. Patterson, David, civil servant
100. Robinson, Joseph, compositor
102. Anderson, R. J., traveller
104. Dennis, H., electric welder
106. Patterson, Noel, dealer

Mount Pleasant
at 181 Stranmillis Road

   1. McCurdy, Miss M. M., chartered masseuse
   "   Loughrey, Miss A., L.R.A.M.
   2. Mann, W. G. C., director
   3. McCrea, R. F., manager
   4. Guthrie, Mrs.
   5. Tinsley, M., and the Misses Tinsley
   6. Gullan, Mrs. L. B.
   7. Ferguson, Miss
   8. Webb-Sumner, Mrs.
   9. McKisack, A. M., linen merchant
                              Summer Hill
       Duffin, Mrs. Maria
 10. Jones, Dr. R. M., LL.D.
 12. Lindsay, Rev. H., F.R.G.S.
 14. Turnbull, Mrs.

Mount Prospect Park
off Ulsterville Drive

   1. Walsh, John, painter
   3. Allen, T. G., machine man
   5. Nesbitt, R., inspector
   7. Bell, Robert
   9. Henry, Miss M.
 11. McCready, Robert, G.P.O.
 13. Cherry, Samuel
 15. Leslie, S. B.
 17. Irwin, Geo. Alex., clerk
 19. McCorkell, Thos. G., R.U.C.
 21. McAuley, James, tailor
 23. Meek, James, R.U.C.
 25. Carlton, Fredk., R.U.C.
 27. Leeper, Wm., radio dealer
 29. McCullough, Mrs.
 31. Percival, Thomas, R.U.C.
 33. Burke, Thos. Henry, insurance agent
 35. Steele, S. G., R.U.C.
 37. Ferguson, John, bread agent
 39. Clarke, Robert, driver
 41. Hanna, Samuel
 43. Price, V. C., engineer
 45. Glass, Joseph, R.U.C.
 47. Reid, Thomas, R.U.C.
                             __________

   2. Kidd, J. L., fireman
   4. Cooke, J. J., joiner
   6. Moore, J., cable joiner
   8. Douds, Robt. James, inspector
 10. Gray, Alex., tiler
 12. Ryan, William, smith
 14. Allen, Mrs. Mary
 16. Murray, J. T., docker
 18. Seaton, D., assistant manager
 20. Magill, William, traveller
 22. Graham, Mrs. M. J.
 24. Trotter, C., motor hirer
 26. Crozier, W., warehouseman
 28. Graham, D., linen lapper
 30. McIntyre, H., hair dresser
 32. McKee, R., R.U.C.
 34. Morrison, James
 36. Carton, A. L. M., R.U.C.
 38. Glass, A., R.U.C.
 40. Bingham, H. V., painter
..........here is Ulsterville Place
 42. Wallace, Mrs. A.
 44. Hutchinson, Mrs. R.
 46. Moorehead, William, tailor
 48. Moriarty, Dennis, R.U.C.
 50. Rankin, William, R.U.C.
 52. Britton, Walter, R.U.C.
 54. Graham, John C., R.U.C.
 56. Bolton, Mrs.

Mount Street ( No.1 )
Greencastle

   1. Magee, Mrs., Ellen
   3. Corry, S., fitter
   5. Finlay, Samuel, caulker
   7. McAteer, Robert J.
   9. Dace, William, shop assistant
 11. Green, William
 13. Black, Thomas, butcher
 15. McCartney, William
 17. Callaghan, J., plumber
 19. Sigh, William
..........here is High Street
                              __________

 2a. Baird, Richard
   2. Finlay, A., store keeper
   4. Elliott, Hugh, clerk
   6. McConnell, Miss
   8. Simpson, Mrs. W.
 10. McKibben, D., labourer
 12. Hunt, William, plumber
 14. Ritchie, Daniel, labourer
 16. Irvine, S., rivetter
 18. Smith, Samuel
 20. Greer, William, labourer
 22. Luney, Miss Maggie
 24. Glover, J., crane man

Mount Street ( No. 2 )
from 113a Albert Bridge Road to My Lady's Road

   1. City of Glasgow Friendly Society
   3. Fletcher, Ernest, moulder
..........here is Clermont Lane
   9. A.R.P. Post
 11. Wylie, Alex., iron turner
 13. Wallace, Robert, labourer
..........here is Mount Street Lower
 19. Curry, H., confectioner
 21. Childs, Mrs. E.
 23. Cosh, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Malcolm Street
 27. Dane, James, confectioner
 29. Sheehan, B., labourer
 31. Magee, J. R.
33-35. McMullan, J. H., publican
..........here is Malcolm Lane
..........here is Woodstock Road
 37. Robinson, S., boiler maker
 39. Cleland, H., newsagent
..........here is Swift Street
 41. Thompson, William, labourer
43-45. Coates, John, grocer
 47. Brown, K., A.R.P. warden
 49. Boyd, George, smith
 51. Black, S.
 53. Martin, Mrs.
 55. McInnes, Angus, labourer
 57. Allen, William, labourer
 59. Sloan, Samuel
 61. Bone, C., labourer
 63. Megahey, Samuel, baker
 65. Thompson, Miss Isabella
 67. Strain, David F. A.
 69. McDowell, Alfred
 71. Quinn, Jas. H., machinist
 73. Steenson, William, labourer
 75. A.R.P. Post
..........here is Shamrock Street
 77. Lamour, Mrs., fruiterer
..........here is Glentoran Street
..........here is Rathmore Street
                               __________

   2. Thornton & Co., Printers
   4. Gunning, John, carrier
   6. Murray, Thomas, labourer
   8. Whiteman, John, cabinet maker
 10. Gallagher, Johnston
 12. Robinson, Wm. J., sheet iron worker
 14. Griffin, Robt., coal merchant
 16. Hetherington, James, labourer
 18. Bannister, C. E. R., Chiropractor. T.N.: 57919
 20. Morgan, W. E., brick maker
20a. Price's garage
 22. Warden, Samuel, driver
 24. Innis, James, wholesale confectioner
 26. Warden, Mrs. Mary Jane
 28. Roy, T. S., iron moulder
 30. Hawthorne, Mrs. Isabella
 32. Dixon, William J., labourer
 34. Robinson, William, signalman
 36. Miles, Mrs. Margaret
 38. McIlroy, Henry, saddler
 40. Campbell, W., labourer
 42. Bailie, John, carpenter
 44. Buick, J., picture framer
 46. Mutch, Mrs. Mary
 48. Campbell, Samuel, fitter
 50. McCune, A., window cleaner
 52. Davis, John, moulder
52a. Davis, John
52b. Hardlandic Recreation Club
52c. Vacant
..........here is Woodstock Road
 52. First Aid Post
54-56. McGowan, Jas., wine and spirit merchant
..........here is Grovefield Street
 58. Cowan, Thomas, holder-up
 60. Beggs, Mrs. Mary
 62. McCluskey, R., store man
 64. Thompson, David
 66. Hanna, James, machinist
 68. Rice, H. W.
 70. Vertigans, J. H., labourer
 72. Anderson, Samuel, labourer
 74. McVeigh, James, labourer
 76. Moore, Mrs. Elizabeth
 78. Branigan, Herbert, driver
 80. Fullerton, Walter, fitter
 82. McKibben, D., labourer
 84. Hughes, A.
 86. McCabe, Mrs.
 88. Boyd, R. J., labourer
 90. Nabney, Robert, driller
 92. Truesdale, S., plumber
 94. Beggs, J.
 96. Hanson, Mrs. E. J.
 98. Ewing, Miss E.
100. Jackson, Robert
..........here is Shamrock Street
102. Stewart, H., butcher
104. Stevenson, W., confectioner
106. Dodds, David, baker
108. Robinson, John
110a. Hughes, Joseph, weaver
110. Beggs, J., fish saloon
..........here is Glentoran Street
..........here is Rathmore Street
112. Nickell, James, compositor
114. Kelly, William, labourer
116. Baird, Joseph, telephonist

Mount Street Back
at 96 Woodstock Road

81a. Vacant
                             __________

   2. McKittrick, William John
   4. Yeates, J., labourer

Mount Street Lower
from 99 Albert Bridge Road to Mount Street

..........here is Clermont Lane intersects
   3. Robinson, Robert
   5. Kelly, Robert, labourer
   7. Benson, Thomas, labourer
   9. Lavery, Robert, labourer
 11. Francey, James, moulder
 13. Little, Robert, labourer
 15. Ledley, Jack, electrician
 17. Robinson, Edward, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Wray, John, labourer
 23. Stewart, William, labourer
 25. Mills, Hugh, aircraft worker
 27. Nelson, Mrs. Agnes
 29. Lynas, J., flax rougher
 31. McEwan, Miss Sarah
                              __________

   2. Wylie, Mrs. Agnes
..........here is Clermont Lane
   4. Bell, Samuel
   6. Bell, Samuel E.
   8. Craig, Alex.
 10. Miles, Mrs. Jane
 12. Smith, David
 14. Bowman, Thomas, checker
 16. Rea, W., labourer

Mountain Place
at 205 Ligoniel Road

   1. Collins, Mrs. J.
   3. Green, ?

Mountainview Gardens
at 1 Mountainview Park

   1. Austin, George, joiner
   3. Craig, Albert, manager
   5. Grant, Thomas
   7. Boyd, George F., insurance agent
   9. Fitzgerald, Fredk., house furnisher
 11. McCord, Andrew, driller
 13. Lyons, Thomas, engineer
 15. Douglas, William Alexander
 17. Gray, Hugh, joiner
 19. Dorrian, Henry, traveller
 21. Dixon, H., baker
 23. Walker, Edwd., wholesale confectioner
 25. Gilliland, Alexander, labourer
 27. Gray, James, driver
 29. Adams, Nevin K., engineer
 31. Conquer, Chas. A., mechanic
 33. Webb, Robert
 35. Boyd, Arthur, electrician
                            __________

   2. Maxwell, J., fitter
   4. Wilson, Albert, labourer
   6. Morton, Robert, watchman
   8. Gillespie, Mrs.
 10. O'Neill, Alexander B., conductor
 12. Tregenna, John, clerk
 14. Aiken, Miss E. H.
 16. McKee, J., warder
 18. Rogers, Mrs.
 20. Gordon, William, clerk
 22. Chivers, William, bar man
 24. Walsh, S. H., chair maker
 26. Shannon, Henry, stereotyper
 28. O'Farrell, Frances, inspector
 30. Buick, David, manager
 32. Houston, J., rent collector

Mountainview Park
at 444 Crumlin Road

   1. Gateway
..........here is Mountainview Gardens
   3. Craig, Thomas, electrician
   5. Craig, John, electrician
   7. McCullough, Miss
   9. McQuiston, Mrs. Isabella
 11. McCullough, R., bread server
 13. Carson, William, fitter
 15. Adams, Francis
 17. Thompson, T., upholsterer
                            __________

   2. Black, E. C., plater
   4. McCullough, John, labourer
   6. Holness, Mrs. Susan
   8. Gowdy, Cecil
 10. Neill, Robert, overlooker
 12. O'Neill, A. J., fitter
 14. Cherry, John, conductor
 16. Halliday, D., machinist
 18. Cathcart, G., tenter
 20. Campbell, R., fitter

Mountainview Street
at 55 Ligoniel Place

   1. Corbett, Arthur, bundler
   3. McAleavey, Hugh, labourer
   5. McCalmont, Francis, bundler
   7. Thompson, R., flax dresser
   9. Henderson, I., hair dresser
 11. Mann, Miss Hester
 13. Thompson, J., joiner
 15. McGuckin, Thomas, boiler man
 17. Higginson, Mrs. Martha
                             __________

   2. Doherty, Robert
   4. Massey, Mrs. M.
       Ligoniel Flute Band, band room

Mountcashel Street
fro 317 Springfield Road to March Street

   1. McMullan, D., R.U.C.
   3. Ellison, John, fitter
..........here is Kirk Street
   5. Burnside, Margaret
   7. Craig, J., iron turner
   9. McKinstry, Alfred J.
 11. Minnis, John, seaman
 13. Best, James, labourer
 15. Hay, James, turner
..........here is Belair Street
 17. Agnew, Mrs.
 19. Wallace, Mrs. Annie J.
 21. Bell, Joshua, bread server
 23. McConnell, Thomas, carpenter
 25. McGibben, Mrs.
 27. Marsden, F.
..........here is Dunmoyle Street
 29. Doherty, Robert
 31. Johnston, Robert
 33. Tulloch, Mrs.
 35. Campbell, John, labourer
 37. Waters, Elizabeth
 39. Baxter, Wm. J., sample maker
                               __________

   2. Harrison, James
   4. Black, Thomas, salesman
   6. Greenlees, W.
   8. McCleery, G. A., moulder
 10. Willis, T., fitter
 12. Hutcheson, W. R.
 14. Geddis, James
 16. Carmount, Charles, motor man
 18. Gault, W., yarn bundler
 20. Tumilson, R., attendant
 22. Foreman, Alex., sheet metal worker
 24. McMayne, M., cutter
 26. Reid, Thomas, porter
 28. Bunting, Mrs. Jane
 30. McAdam, Mrs. J.
 32. Vance, Robert, carpenter
 34. Smith, Mrs. William
 36. Ellis, Mrs. A.
 38. Scanlin, Gerald, painter
 40. Hoy, Mrs. E.
 42. Simpson, John A.
 44. Agnew, Alexander, time keeper
 46. Brown, W.
 48. Watt, Mrs.
 50. Neill, John, sample maker
 52. Thompson, Samuel
 54. Wheelan, Thomas, fireman
 56. McRobb, H., labourer
 58. Wilkinson, W.

Mountcharles
from 36 University Road to 57 Botanic Avenue

   1. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   3. Flats
   "   Batkin, Mrs.
   "   Cherry, E.
   "   Hackett, M. A.
   "   McKee, Mrs.
   "   Lyness, E. J.
   "   Roberts, Miss
   "   Stothers, Miss D.
   "   Campbell, Edward
   5. Flats
   "   Rainey, E. B.
   "   Matthews, Miss
   "   Peyton, R. Wagner
   7. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   9. De Meulemeester, A., professor of music
 11. Occupier, H.M.  Govt.
 14. Flats
   "   Johnston, Miss
   "   Kidney, Mrs. M. J.
 15. Flats
   "   Horsley, J. H.
   "   McGuiness, T.
   "   Atkinson, Major
 17. Flats
   "   Lawson, Capt. T.
   "   McParland, Mrs.
   "   Crawford, Mrs.
 19. Hyde, Lincoln
                              __________

   2. Hamilton, Miss, C.S.M.M.G.
   4. Rankin, Miss D. D.
 6a. Garages
   6. Arnold, Dr. Charlotte C.
8-10. Harper, Mrs. M. L., Nursing Home. T.N.: 23608
 12. Dixon, E. S., surgeon
 14. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 16. Flats
   "   McCoull, Mrs.
   "   Symmers, Mrs. W. C.
   "   Smith, Miss E. F.
 18. Flats
   "   Hewitt, ?
   "   Kirk, ?
 20. Occupied
 22. Flats
   "   Pickersgill, Henry, agent
   "   McNeill, Miss M.
   "   McCampbell, Miss
 24. Flats
   "   McWilliam, Miss
   "   White, C. F.
   "   McMahon, T. P.
 26. Scott, Miss
 28. Annett, Miss Elizabeth
 30. Hungerford, Miss
 32. Dickie, Miss S. W.
 34. Flats
   "   Campbell, Miss H.
   "   Hunter, Mrs.
   "   Levin, Mrs. D.
 36. Carlisle, James
 38. Froggatt, Albert V.
 40. Marshall, George, director
 42. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 44. Crooks, Rev. S. B.
 46. Smythe, M., private hospital
 48. Withers, R. J. W., M.Ch., F.R.C.S.
 50. Boyce, Joseph, C.S.M.M.G.

Mountcollyer Avenue
from 8 York Road to Crosscollyer Street

   1. McComb, Hugh A.
 1a. Vacant
   3. McKeown, George, joiner
   5. Vacant
   7. Archer, ?
   9. Pearson, A., fitter
 11. Wray, W., turner
13-19. Vacant
 21. Glendinning, Saml., shop assistant
 23. Conway, ?
 25. Murray, I. or L.
 27. Gamble, John, labourer
 29. Breen, John, labourer
 31. McKeirnon, Ed., labourer
 33. Jenkins, Mrs. Jane
 35. Stewart, William, joiner
 37. Dunlop, David
 39. Herron, John
 41. Mullan, Patrick, gardener
 43. Crowe, Alex., clerk
 45. McNabb, William, plumber (McNab, Wm., plumber in 1918)
..........here is North Queen Street
 47. Mission Hall
 49. Donnelly, Mrs. Elizabeth
 51. Heald, Thomas, milkman
 53. Campbell, Mrs. L.
 55. Cain, Mrs. Mary
 57. Adamson, S., labourer
 59. Burns, Alex., labourer
 61. Marshall, A. W., shipwright
 63. Frame, John, baker
 65. Wilkinson, Samuel
 67. Ritchie, George
 69. Scott, Mrs. Jane
 71. McKernan, George, labourer
 73. Blair, Mrs. H.
 75. Kernaghan, Wm., labourer
 77. Robinson, J., labourer
 79. Chisholm, Mrs. C.
 81. Montgomery, Mrs.
 83. Beattie, William, labourer
 85. Campbell, Duncan
 87. Hyde, Mrs.
 89. Gourley, John, labourer
 91. Brown, John
 93. Bradshaw, James, iron turner
 95. Connor, Mrs. Maggie
 97. McBride, Robert J., plater
 99. Bailey, Mrs.
101. Reid, J., labourer
103. Reid, William, bread server
105. McCleery, Edwin, labourer
107. Thompson, James, fitter
                               __________

   4. Vacant
   6. Pickering, R., pavior
   8. Stewart, ?
 10. McMenemy, Albert, welder
12-18. Vacant
20-34. Vacant ground
36-48. Vacant
 50. Stuart, Robert, cycle agent
..........here is North Queen Street
 52. Agnew, I. A., home bakery
 54. Addis, Thomas
 56. Culbert, John, joiner
 58. McQuillan, M., store man
 60. Whiteside, James
 62. Kennedy, William, fitter
 64. McAllister, James, foreman
 66. Johnson, G., reel master
 68. Noble, James, clerk
 70. Mehaffy, Thomas
 72. McMullan, William
 74. Hale, H., labourer
 76. Turkington, Robert
 78. Paul, Joseph, fireman
 80. Knox, E., painter
 82. Fields, F., glazier
 84. Gorman, Thos., blacksmith
 86. McCafferty, Miss M.
 88. Crymble, John
 90. Wilson, M.
 92. McKay, Wm., harbour constable
 94. Stewart, Mrs. Mary
 96. Armstrong, C.
 98. Dawson, Fredk., store man
100. White, F. C., boiler maker
102. Hanley, William, fireman
104. Taylor, Mrs. Jane
106. Moreland, Mrs. M. J.
108. Spence, Miss M.
110. Lutton, Walter, joiner
112. Dykes, Mrs. Ellen
116. Boyd, Andrew
118. Maltman, William, painter
120. McCurdy, Herbert
122. Law, Mrs. Mary

Mountcollyer Road
from 22 York Road to Crosscollyer Street

   3. Faulkner, Eliza
   5. Daly, Mrs. Agnes
   7. Smith, Mrs. E.
   9. Reid, W. J., labourer
 11. McFerran, Mrs. Maggie
 13. Geddes, Robert, labourer
 15. Grant, Thomas
 17. Phillips, Victor, labourer
 19. Stockman, David, labourer
 21. Gilmour, Mrs. Esther
 23. Colvin, Mrs. Jane
 25. Harbinson, Hugh, driver
 27. Joss, Albert, labourer
 29. McMurray, William
 31. Shaw, J. D., rivetter
 33. Straghan, Catherine
 35. Chambers, Joseph, labourer
 37. Lowry, W. J., electrician
 39. Marno, Mrs. Isabella
 41. Maginnis, John, carter
 43. Ferris, James, labourer
 45. Wallace, Samuel, labourer
 47. McCormack, Mrs.
 49. Sheppard, Mrs. Jane
 51. Young, James, grocer
 53. Orr, P., labourer
 55. Houston, Hugh, fitter
..........here is North Queen Street
 57. Hamilton, Samuel, grocer
 59. Cook, Mrs. Jane
 61. Woodburn, Alex., labourer
 63. O'Neill, Robert, labourer
 65. Dickson, James, labourer
 67. Gibb, David
 69. Evans, John, labourer
 71. Scott, D. T., labourer
 73. Park, W. A., labourer
 75. Long, John, labourer
 77. Baird, W. H., labourer
 79. Pelan, McIntyre, fitter
 81. Scott, William
 83. Murray, James, hair dresser
 85. Murray, George, labourer
 87. Houston, Hugh
 89. Chism, Edward, labourer
 91. Baker, David, labourer
 93. Morton, Mrs. E.
 95. Wright, Mrs. Susan
 97. Welsh, Neil, fireman
 99. Palmer, W., rivetter
101. Best, Andrew
103. Grant, A., fireman
105. Long, Mrs. Elizabeth
107. Adams, Miss Isabella
109. McCormick, George
111. Faulkner, Mrs. M.
113. Magowan, J., labourer
115. Beresford, Mrs.
117. Vacant
                              __________

   4. Briers, Mrs. M.
   6. Allen, D., crane driver
   8. Johnston, H., labourer
 10. Gray, Miss E.
 12. Thompson, Mrs. Martha
 14. McKechnie, William, labourer
 16. Gibb, Mrs. Jessie
 18. Carroll, John
 20. Moore, James A.
 22. Trainor, Mrs. Elizabeth
 24. McCorkell, Mrs. Janet
 26. Lundy, Matthew
 28. White, Miss Ellen
 30. Mitchell, J., labourer
 32. Stewart, James, labourer
 34. Smyth, F., brass finisher
 36. Gilliland, John, holder up
 38. Vacant
 40. Geary, ?
 42. Vacant
 44. Breakley, Samuel
 46. Green, T. J., labourer
 48. Kerr, Robert, labourer
 50. Gibb, James, rivetter
 52. Gilfillen, John, labourer
 54. Wallace, G., fireman
 56. Glover, J., coach builder
 58. Young, J., grocer
..........here is North Queen Street
 60. Scott, Robert J., labourer
 62. Gillis, Adam, joiner
 64. Ebbage, George, joiner
 66. Phillips, William, labourer
 68. Phillips, James, fireman
 70. McMullan, William, labourer
 72. Ferris, T. C., labourer
 74. Ferris, W., platers' helper
 76. Watson, Stan. F., labourer
 78. McCalmont, Mrs. E.
 80. Harper, William, labourer
 82. Scott, George, labourer
 84. Finlay, S., labourer
 86. Gowdy, Mrs.
 88. Gibb, William, rivetter
 90. Maxwell, Dunlop, tram conductor
 92. Long, David, labourer
 94. Thompson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 96. Vance, William, painter
 98. Douglas, M.
100. Gilmore, R., ferryman
102. Grant, Thomas, labourer
104. Carse, McKee, flax dresser
106. Smith, William, labourer
108. McCann, ?
110. Warwick, William, labourer
112. Miskimmon, S., labourer
114. Lowry, A., labourer
116. McDowell, William, soldier
118. Cox, William, driller
120. Dunn, Thomas, fitter
122. Dobbin, A., labourer
124. Douglas, Maurice, labourer
126. Stafford, James, labourer

Mountcollyer Street
from 36 Crosscollyer Street to Parkside Street

   1. Creighton, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Creighton, Thomas
   5. Wilson, William, painter
   7. Brooks, John, driller
   9. Hinton, ?
 11. Best, Mrs.
 13. Occupied
 15. Burness, James
 17. Holden, Wm., iron turner
 19. Ervine, W. J., stringer
 21. Johnston, W. H., rivetter
 23. Anderson, John, painter
 25. Bell, Norman
 27. Graham, Mrs.
 29. Binney, Mrs. Mary
 31. McKay, Mrs.
 33. Sweet, Richard, machinist
 35. Wilson, N., labourer
 37. Bell, Mrs. Maggie
 39. Rainey, Joseph, hackle maker
 41. Woods, Richard, labourer
 43. McIlrath, Joseph
 45. McVeigh, ?
 47. Thompson, Nealy
 49. Gordon, William, labourer
 51. Occupied
 53. Whitford, Wm., caretaker
 55. Gregg, James, engine driver
 57. Kelly, Mrs. Jane
 59. Hunter, James Foster
 61. Wilson, James A., tram conductor
63-65. Occupied
67-73. Vacant ground
 75. Irwin, Daniel
 77. Weakley, A., watch maker
 79. Crowther, James, insurance agent
 81. Holmes, Joshua, harbour pilot
 83. Caughey, Robt. B., agent
 85. McClughan, Samuel, bread server
 87. Kelly, J., baker
 89. Avery, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McCapin, R., harbour police
   6. Lindsay, Miss
   8. Pollock, Robert, labourer
 10. Coulter, Alex., labourer
 12. Hunter, James, N.
 14. Pelan, James, decorator
 16. Clark, J.
 18. Wright, John, bar man
 20. Jenkins, Francis, porter
 22. Carlisle, Miss L.
 24. Boyce, Alexander, fitter
 26. Vacant
 28. Martin, Robert, iron turner
 30. Nelson, Mrs. M.
 32. Rutherford, James, cellar man
 34. Occupied
 36. Ferguson, John, labourer
 38. Baker, Thomas, boiler maker
 40. Rea, J., labourer
 42. Baker, John J., boiler maker
 44. Vacant
 46. Hurl, D. J., joiner
 48. Dennison, W. J., labourer
 50. Bell, Marcus, rigger
 52. Beattie, Wm. J., lorry driver
 54. Wasson, James, green keeper
 56. Boyd, Mrs. E.
 58. Thompson, James, electrician
 60. Thompson, Mrs. Helen
62-64. Vacant
 66. Gibson, William, hackle str.
 68. Agnew, Thomas, caulker
 70. Ferguson, Archibald
 72. Johnston, C. H., sheet metal worker
 74. Hall, David L., house repairer
76-124. Vacant ground
..........here is Mileriver Street
126. Vacant
128. Neill, Albert E.
130. Vacant
132. Occupied
134. Fry, Robert
136. Megarry, George, painter
138. McCracken, Stanley, bus driver
140-142. Occupied
144. Vacant
146. Robinson, Francis
148. Graham, Mrs. Annie
150. Neill, Wm. J., traveller
152. Cromie, William, R.U.C.
154. Rodgers, Joseph
156. George, W., van man
158. McKenna, William, plater
160. Vacant
162. Smyth, Hugh, electrician
164. Havlin, Joseph, locksmith
166. Murray, John, clerk
168. Houston, James, guard
170. Tinsley, Mrs. Sarah

Mountjoy Street
at 195 Shankill Road

   1. Harrison, George, brush maker
   3. Moore, Jackson, labourer
   5. Hunter, Andrew, labourer
   7. Doherty, James, hackle setter
   9. White, James, tinsmith
 11. Gateway
 13. Gill, John, house repairer
 15. McKee, J., painter
 17. Robinson, Miss P.
 19. Harkins, George, carter
21-23. Robinson, David, coal vendor
 25. McCracken, Thomas, fitter
 27. Davidson, James, labourer
 29. McClenaghan, F. H., boiler maker
 31. Adair, Robert, labourer
 33. Addis, Mrs.
 35. Dressler, S., labourer
 37. Bryans, William, labourer
 39. Savage, William, labourer
 41. Fitzgerald, John, labourer
 43. McCoy, R., labourer
 45. Fortune, Albert
45a. Connor & Beattie, Mountjoy Building Works
 47. Millar, Alexander, driver
 49. Winchester, C.
                              __________

   2. Stewart, W. H., publican
   4. Kernaghan, John, labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Meikle, J., cycle agent
 10. Irvine, Robert, labourer
 12. Munro, T., labourer
 14. Higgins, Andrew
 16. Meikle, J., motor garage
 18. McManus, S., soldier
 20. Bennett, Mrs. A.
 22. Haddock, Alex., labourer
 24. Gray, Mrs.
 26. Graham, Joseph, labourer
 28. Armstrong, John
 30. Williamson, James, seaman
 32. Kernaghan, J., flax rougher
 34. Curry, W. J., lamp lighter
 36. Davidson, J., smith's helper
 38. Hastings, William, carter
 40. Taylor, D., driver
 42. Reid, William John, labourer
 44. Miles, A., labourer (Smiles, Ellen in 1918)
 46. Morrison, W. T., clerk
 48. McAtier, John
 50. Floyd, Mrs. John (Flodd, John, machine man in 1918)
 52. Moore, James, labourer
 54. Morrison, Robert, labourer
 56. Meikle, Miss E.
 58. Meikle, J., fitter
 60. Hunter, Miss Susan
 62. English, William
 64. Todd, Nathaniel, rivetter
 66. Gillender, Mrs. Jane
 68. McCready, Mrs. Jane
 70. O'Neill, James, agent
 72. Nimmey, James, labourer (Nimie, Jas., labourer in 1918)
 74. Kidd, Edward, labourer
 76. Kirkwood, Elizabeth
 78. Moreland, Samuel
 80. Couser, Albert, labourer
 86. Smyth, H., hackle setter
 88. McCallan, J., flax dresser
 90. Paden, Thomas, grocer

Mountpottinger Road
Bridge End to 116 Albertbridge Road

1-3. McCabe, J. E., publican
   5. Mitchell, Mrs. Margaret
   7. A.R.P. Post
   9. Mitchell, Joseph B., yard man
 11. Cullen, James, labourer
 13. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 15. Rooney, John, hair dresser
 17. Philo, Mrs. Bridget
       Vacant ground
 35. Pile, C., labourer
 37. Devlin, Francis J., moulder
 39. Foy, Thomas, labourer
 41. McKay, Thomas, butcher
 43. McGrath, Owen
 45. McConville, Mrs.
 47. Daley, Thomas, labourer
 49. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah
 51. Entry door
 53. Fagan, Mrs. Catherine
 55. O'Reilly, Mrs. Lizzie
 57. McCourt, James, carter
 59. Fagan. H., swiss embroiderer
 61. Murray, Edward, labourer
 63. Clarke, E., boot maker
 65. Smyth, E., labourer
 67. Murray, Mrs. E., confectioner
 69. McVitie & Price - Belfast depot
69-89. Harkness, John, & Co., stabling yard
 91. May, Christopher, labourer
 93. Wood, Thomas, labourer
 95. Brennan, H., clerk
 97. Crangle, Miss Maggie
 99. Keegan, Mrs. Rose Ann
101. Brady, Edward, painter
103. May, Richard
        Hume, Wm., (Belfast) Ltd., County Down Handkerchief Works. T.N.: 57214
        Belfast Fancy Linen Co.
        Hume, Wm., (Belfast) Ltd., paper box manufacturer
        Occupier, H.M. Government
        Moore & Slipper Ltd., manufacturers' agents
        Wellington Tank Co. Ltd., sheet metal works
        McGown, A., & Co. Ltd., Ulster Galvanising Works. T.N. : 57418
        Keith, William, incorporated accountant
171. McBride, James, hair dresser
173. Orr, Mrs. Mary Jane
175. O'Hare, Miss Katie
177. McCormick, Miss Angus
179. Faloona, Joseph, roofer
181. Darragh, William, painter
183. Hickey, Miss Maggie
185. Clarke, Isaac, labourer
187. O'Neill, S., shoe maker
189. Hanna, Joseph, labourer
191. Burns, Daniel, boiler maker
193. Ritchie, Margaret
195. Vacant
..........here is Thompson Street
197. O'Neill, J., labourer
199. Stinson, Mrs. Mary
201. McReynolds, John, embroiderer
203. Nulty, John, milk server
205. Curran, Kevin, confectioner
..........here is Altcar Street
207a. Lynch, Edward, grocer
207. Murray, Mrs. Alice
209. Cordner, Mrs. Lily
211. Nolan, Francis
213. A.R.P. District Office
215. Morgan, Mrs.
..........here is Madrid Street
217. Gault, Louie, confectioner
219. Mulligan Bros., boot makers
221-223. Hanna, J. A., pawn broker
..........here is Perry Street
225. Reid, S., & Sons, grocers
227. Coan, Harry John
229. Cooke, Stanley, plumber
231. Salvation Army Hall
..........here is Carlton Street
233. Dempster, William, caretaker
235. McIlwrath, Nurse E., S.C.M.
   "    McIlwrath, James, foreman
237. Cantley, Dr. M.
239. Occupied
241. Graham, John
243. McCann, Mrs. Mary
245. Occupied
247. Stabling yard
249. Marsden, T. A.
   "    Marsden, Miss R., L.G.S.M. (Eloc.)
251. Calvert, Nurse S.
253. Starbuck, Mrs. Annie
255. Ritchie, John, tailor
257. Patton, A., stevedore
259. Howell, R., motor driver
261. Hendrick, Samuel
263. McCusker, Mrs. Rose
265. Brennan, Patk., publican
                               __________

   2. McLaughlin, Joseph, publican
   4. Hughes, Miss
   6. McStravick, John
   8. Donovan, Thomas
10-14. Judge, Jos., car dismantler
16-18. Ritchie, Hart, & Co. Ltd., engineers, brass and iron founders, sheet metal works
..........here is Vulcan Street
 20. Vacant
 22. Thompson, E., & Co., packer of Omar specialties
..........here is Sheriff Street
 26. Doran, Chris., foreman
 28. McConville, Patrick
 30. George, E.
 32. Devine, Henry, labourer
 34. Donnelly, T., labourer
..........here is Chemical Street
36-38. Davidson & Co. Ltd. (east yard)
       Gate House - Samuel Mooney
 40. Trainor, F.
 42. Adams, Samuel, tenter
 44. McGlennon, William, labourer
 46. Bohen, Miss Gertie
 48. Bryce, Thomas
 50. Murray, Joseph, newsagent
 52. McBride, J. S., hair dresser
..........here is Beechfield Street
 54. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
56-58. Vacant
58a. Slowey, Dr. G. T.
 60. Woods, D., grocer
 62. Mullan, Alex., wood turner
..........here is Harper Street
 64. Mountpottinger R.U.C. Barrack (E District) - Henry A. Geelan, district inspector; Wm. John Reid, head constable
..........here is Madrid Street
64a. Law, Jack, plumber
 66. McKenna, James, store keeper
 68. Grogan, Charles, joiner
 70. Gault, Sadie, L.D.S. T.N.: 57636
 72. Martin, Sarah Elizabeth
 74. Ringland, J., labourer
 76. Magee, Dr. E. J., surgeon
 78. Gartlan, Thomas, motor man
 80. Bell, David
 82. Mageean, John, publican
 84. Conaty, Nurse M., S.C.M.
 86. Donnelly, Hugh
 88. McIlroy, Samuel, grocer
 90. Mulhall, W., engine driver
 92. Watson, Arthur W., fitter
 94. Clegg, Joseph, driver
 96. Porter, Percy, clerk
 98. Moore, Mrs. T.
100. Boyd, J., confectioner
102. McCracken, R., dealer
        Belfast City Tramways - Mountpottinger Depot
        Picturedrome Mountpottinger (Cinemas, Ltd.)
114. Parker, D. A., tailor T.N.: 57019
116. Toner, Eileen, confectioner
118. Aicken, Wm. A., watchman
..........here is Cluan Place
120. Ellison, T., hair dresser
122. McGeown, Miss, tobacconist
124. O'Connor, Joseph, publican

Mountview Street
from 95 Manor Street to 155 Oldpark Road

   1. Browne, T. & J., butchers
   3. Logan, D., bread server
   5. Holden, Mrs. S.
   7. Hamilton, James, milk vendor
   9. Crothers, H., insurance agent
 11. McDowell, Alexander, painter
 13. Blaney, John, agent
 15. George, J., conductor
 17. Kyle, John, traveller
 19. McKibbin, Mrs. Mary
 21. Foster, J.
 23. Martin, J., foreman
 25. Millar, Thomas F., butcher
 27. McClung, Robt., brass moulder
 29. Smith, Wm. Charles
 31. Mason, John, driller
 33. Moore, Alexander J., boiler maker
 35. Nelson, Mrs. V.
 37. Harrison, Robt., sheet metal worker
 39. Martin, Samuel, iron turner
 41. Scott, Robt. McA., newsagent
 43. McMullan, H., R.U.C.
 45. Artt, Mrs. Mary
 47. Johnston, Marcus, painter
 49. Orr, William, store man
 51. Havlan. John, food inspector
 53. O'Connor, Alice
 55. Campbell, Mrs. Margaret
 57. Lilley, John, moulder
 59. Savage, T., french polisher
 61. Keenan, Robert, printer
 63. Allen, Rachel
 65. Hanley, Miss
 67. McChesney, J., confectioner
.........here is Rosapenna Street
 69. Wilson, Thomas, bakery
 71. Cranston, W. J., hair dresser
73-75. Field, Alex., fruiterer
 77. Bean, Thomas, boiler and steam pipe coverer
                               __________

   2. Cummings, T., crane man
   4. Bradley, T.
..........here is Hazelnut Street
   6. Kane, Joseph, clerk
   8. Frazer, J., agent
 10. Ferguson, James, linen lapper
 12. Cobain, William, clerk
..........here is Beechnut Street
 16. Munce, G., butcher
 18. Culbert, Walter, driver
 20. Culbert, A., labourer
 22. Millar, Andrew, spinning master
 24. Fraser, Thomas, shop assistant
 26. Harris, Miss
 28. Hamilton, William, dairy man
..........here is Coningsby Street
 30. Neill, Joseph J., grocer
 32. Russell, Miss Sarah
 34. McEvoy, William E., fitter
 36. Livingstone, Samuel, red leader
 38. McAfee, Mrs. Susana
 40. Banks, Miss Catherine
 42. Larmour, Miss Margaret

Mourne Street
at 280 Albert Bridge Road

   1. Stevenson, Samuel, labourer
   3. Occupied
   5. Ross, William, labourer
   7. Langridge, Elizabeth
   9. Smyth, James, labourer
 11. Small, G., labourer
 13. McEwan, J., labourer (McKeown, Jno., labourer in 1918)
 15. Galbraith, Miss Elizabeth
 17. Nicholl, A. J., joiner
 19. Occupied
 21. Kernohan, S., plater
 23. Gilland, Thomas, rivetter
 25. Shaw, Thomas, labourer
 27. Occupied
 29. Hedley, William, plater
 31. Simpson, H., joiner
 33. Turnbull, A. E.
 35. Wilson, William
 37. Lynch, Miss T.
 39. Vacant
 41. Donnelly, Mrs.
 43. Miller, Andrew, labourer
 45. Lucas, Samuel, spinning master
 47. Lucas, Mrs. Mary A.
 49. Stewart, S., boiler maker
 51. Butler, W., shipwright
 53. Gregg, Walter, painter
 55. Lavery, James, labourer
 57. Occupied
                               __________

   2. Occupied
   4. Hamilton, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Hamilton, J., labourer
   8. Agnew, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Mitchell, Mrs.
 12. Maxwell, Robert, fitter
 14. Occupied
 16. Dunseath, John, coach builder
 18. Service, James
 20. Winter, Mrs.
 22. Smith, Mrs.
 24. McEwan, Alexander
 26. Occupied
 28. Spiers, W. J., driver
 30. McAvoy, Thomas, manager
 32. Anderson, John, labourer
 34. Cairnduff, James, machinist
 36. Watson, John, R.A.F.
 38. Miller, Chas., fitter
 40. Occupied
 42. Stacey, A., labourer
 44. Lindsay, David
 46. Rea, Mrs. Eliza Ann
 48. Watson, Alexander, labourer
 50. Simpson, Thos., iron moulder
 52. Dobbin, James, labourer
 54. Lindsay, Mrs. Mary
 56. Corry, William, shipwright
 58. Rankin, George, grocer

Mowhan Street
at 605 Lisburn Road

   1. Cameron, A., motor man
   3. Pringle, John, coachman
   5. Hunter, John, engineer
   7. Waring, J., gardener
   9. McDonagh, W., cabinet maker
 11. Greer, Mrs.
 13. Crawford, Annie
 15. Anderson, F., bread server
 17. Mitchell, W. J., dairyman
                               __________

 2a. Bailie, Wm., builder
   2. Waring, Mrs. Mary
   4. Sharpe, Wm., butcher
   6. Lennox, Robert N., inspector
   8. Hall, Wm. John, yarn dresser
 10. Irvine, Mrs. Sarah
..........here is Moonstone Street
 12. Bradford, Robert, moulder
 14. Taylor, John, gardener
 16. Walsh, John

Moyola Park
Outside Municipal Boundary
See Whitewell

Moyola Street
from 132 North Queen Street to Glenrosa Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Long, William
   5. McIntyre, John, rivetter
   7. Warwick, H., joiner
   9. Wright, The Misses
 11. Palmer, Miss Annie
 13. Young, Mrs. A.
 15. Donald, Thomas, boatman
 17. Loyal, Alexander, fitter
 19. Wright, Mrs. Elizabeth
 21. Morrison, Malcolm, pattern maker
 23. Millar, John
 25. Law, John
 27. Alexander, Mrs. Annie
 29. Martin, William
 31. Skelton, E.
 33. Piggott, James, baker
 35. Caskey, John, coach builder
 37. Wilson, William
 39. Pryde, Alexander, labourer
 41. Moore, Joseph, labourer
 43. Hoey, W. J.
 45. McDowell, William, porter
 47. Irwin, Thos., tobacco worker
 49. Stevenson, ?
 51. Hamill, Samuel, carter
 53. Gordon, Mrs. Ellen
 55. McCurdy, ?
 57. Thompson, D. A., driller
 59. Stuart, S.
 61. Morris, Mrs. Martha
 63. Hopkins, Thomas
 65. Boyd, Miss
                              __________

   2. Gillespie, Alexander
   4. Saunders, E.
   6. Pratt, Robert
   8. Lowry, Mrs. Doretha
 10. Kidd, Mrs. M.
 12. McMurtry, Wm., over looker
 14. Johnston, H., sail maker
 16. Stewart, ?, joiner
 18. Anderson, James, railway worker
 20. Donald, Mrs. Isabella
 22. Foley, Frederick, clerk
 24. Lytle, W. R. K., motor driver
 26. Armour, J.
 28. Holley, Miss M.
 30. Carmichael, H. D., shipwright
 32. Flack, Thomas, crane man
 34. Adams, James
 36. Sloan, Robert, yarn bundler
 38. McBroom, Samuel, joiner
 40. Simpson, R. J., labourer
 42. Stephenson, ?
 44. Johnston, Joseph, labourer
 46. Crozier, J.
 48. Bann, Joseph, labourer
 50. McMaster, Mrs. S.
 52. Richardson, Robert, driver
 54. Kennedy, E., motor man
 56. Young, Samuel
 58. Brady, Alex.
 60. Crothers, The Misses
 62. Topping, E., labourer
 64. Minford, Thomas, shipwright
 66. Officer, Thomas, coal heaver
 68. Magookin, Thos., rigger
 70. Truesdale, Mrs. Ellen
 72. Clegg, Frank J. R.

Mulhouse Street
at 252 Grosvenor Road

   1. Gallagher, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Collins, John, labourer
   5. Davidson, Mrs.
   7. Crocker, William
   9. Brennan, Michael, seaman
 11. Curry, ?
 13. McCormack, Mrs. Hannah
 15. McKeavney, J., weaver (McKavanagh, J., weaver in 1918)
 17. Campbell, Patrick, collector
 19. Hawthorne, Mrs.
 21. Taylor, Miss E.
 23. McClure, Samuel, fitter
 25. Halliday, Miss
 27. Lynn, Miss L.
 29. McLoughlin, Wm., cabinet maker
 31. McGill, Andrew, labourer
 33. Gormley, Edward
                               __________

   2. Feagan, Mrs. John
   4. Maguire, Mrs. Catherine
   6. Ferris, D., window cleaner
..........here is Majorca Street
   8. Gilmore, Mrs. C.
 10. Quinn, Henry, labourer
 12. Johnston, Jerry
 14. Sproston, Wm., house repairer
 16. Cullen, Miss M.
..........here is Neely Street
       Blackstaff Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., warehouse

Murdoch Street
from 27 Elizabeth Street to 114 Cullingtree Road

   2. McBurney, Mrs. Jane
   4. McKeown, Edward, labourer
..........here is Devonshire Street
   6. McIlvenny, Mrs. M. J.
   8. Donnelly, E., hair dresser
 10. Kelly, William, labourer
 12. Creagh, F., bar man

Murphy Street
from 70 Verner Street to Eliza Street

   2. McGorrin, T., publican
   4. McKnight, David, labourer
   6. Cussack, P., driller
   8. Burns, Mrs. Jane
 10. McKnight, Mrs. Mary
 12. Daly, T., labourer
 14. Clarkin, B., labourer
 16. Murphy, R., shoe maker
 18. McQueen & Sons, Ltd., goods entrance

Murphy's Court
off Little George's Street

   1. Side door
   2. Moss, John, labourer
   3. McMordie, James
   4. Wright, Mrs. Martha
   5. Anderson, Robert, labourer
   6. Mulholland, Robert, labourer

Murphy's Lane
at 71 Verner Street

   1. Wembley Club
   3. Cullen, F.

Murray's Place
at 32 Ravenhill Road

 1a. Vacant
 1b. Long, W., stable yard
   1. Macartney, G., brick layer
   3. McGaughey, W.
   5. Gallagher, J.
   7. Higgins, Mrs. M.
   9. Smith, W., presser
..........here is Hamilton Place
                            __________

 2a. Moore, I.
   2. Morgan, Mrs. S.
   4. Rice, Victor
   6. Ross, Mrs.

Murray Street
off Fisherwick Place

   1. Richardson, J. R., Sons, & Owden Ltd., linen manufacturers
   2. Bessbrook Spinning Co. Ltd.
   "   McDade, Robt. (1931) Ltd.
   3. Moore & Weinberg Ltd., linen and yarn merchants
   "   Hyde & Entwistle Ltd., wholesale druggists
   6. Shell-Mex and B.P. Ltd. - F. M. Flanagan, Manager
   "   Petroleum Board
   "   Land Registry of Northern Ireland
   "   Glendinning, A. H., handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Hill, Vellacott & Bailey, chartered accountants T.N.: 24211-2
   "    Glendinning, McLeish & Co. Ltd.
   "   McKinney's Ltd., linen and frock manufacturers
   "   Nelson, W. R., & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Northern Linen Co. (Belfast) Ltd., The, Linen Manufacturers
   "   New Hope Street Factory, Ltd., fancy linens

Musgrave Channel Road
from Harland Road to Queen's Road

       Harland & Wolff Ltd.
       The British Oxygen Co. Ltd., oxygen manufacturers
       Porter, James W., coal depot
       Belfast Corporation Electricity Department - Harbour Power Station
       East Belfast Yacht Club

Musgrave Road
from Queen's Road to Musgrave Channel Road

Musgrave Street
at 77 Ann Street

       Central R.U.C. Barracks - A. District R. E. G. Shillington, District-Inspector; S. Kirkpatrick, T. B. Reid, M. J. Brennan and A. L. Colhoun, Head-Constables: W. V. Twaddle, Station Sergt.
       McGowan & Ingram Ltd. - Goods entrance
       Pratt & Montgomery Ltd. (rear entrance)
       Shaw & McMullan (rear entrance)
       Browne, C. H., & Co. (rear entrance)
       McArthur & Willis - Goods entrance
   3. Rodgers, J., wire works

Music Hall Court
off Music Hall Lane

       Dunlop Rubber Co. Ltd. (rere entrance)
       Hurst & Co. (rere entrance)

Music Hall Lane
from 60 Upper Arthur Street to Montgomery Street

       Victoria Memorial Hall (rear entrance)
       Irish Shroud Co. Ltd. (rear entrance)
       Garrett, W. & E. J. (rear entrance)
                             __________

..........here is Music Hall Court
       MacMurray, J. C., & Co., sausage casing importers

My Lady's Road
from 156 Ravenhill Road to 261 Woodstock Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Shanks, J. McC., painter
   5. Hall, J., labourer
   7. Bates, W. T., chair maker
   9. Jamieson, J., van man
 11. Kane, T.
 13. I.O.G.T. Hall
 15. Duff, John
 17. Lindsay, Hugh, moulder
 19. Brown, Mrs. M.
 21. Vacant
 23. Kenning, Miss, laundry agent
 25. Watson, Samuel, grocer
 27. Menary, T., grocer
 29. Mahers, Mrs.
 31. Rea, H., boiler maker
 33. McCormick, George, clerk
 35. Halliday, Mrs. N.
 37. McNaught, M., fitter
 39. Johnston, Robert, conductor
 41. Hayward, W. E., postman
 43. Park, G., confectioner
..........here is Ravenhill Street
 45. Vacant
 47. Clarke, Robert, motor engineer
 49. Robinson, T., soldier
 51. Marshall, Mrs. Christine
 53. McKee, Mrs.
 55. Anderson, John, docker
 57. Green, C. W., engineer
 59. McIlveen, H. M. S.
 61. Bell, Mrs. Martha
 63. Phillips, Mrs. A.
 65. Nevin, Mrs. Margaret
 67. Kirkwood, Edward
 69. McCracken, Miss M., home bakery
 71. Scott, ?
 73. Morrison, J., labourer
 75. Woods, Miss N.
 77. Babes, John
 79. Donaldson, W., plater
 81. Smiton, Mrs. Eliza
 83. Hamilton, John, flax dresser
 85. Ogle, George, joiner
 87. Hamilton, R., driver
 89. Sloan, Mrs. S.
 91. Johnston, Miss Mary
 93. Herd, Thomas, labourer
 95. Coubrough, Mrs. J.
 97. Jordan, Thomas, docker
 99. Best, David, brick layer
101. Stephenson, J., confectioner
..........here is Canada Street
103. Lynn, Miss Isobel
105. Smith, Mrs. F., nurse
107. Taylor, Miss J.
109. Clugston, Mrs.
111. Collim, William, bread server
113. Davis, Mrs. Ellen
115. Sloan, W., herbalist
117. McCann, A., publican
119. McCann, A., publican
..........here is London Road
119a. King, Miss Beatrice
..........here is Rosebery Road
121. Muske, Mrs. M.
123. Huey, William, salesman
125. Cunningham, H., brass moulder
127. Liddell, D., cabinet maker
129. Dunbar, H. J., civil servant
131. Lloyd, Fredk., terrazzo worker
133. Boyd, E., fitter
135. Stotesbury, R. J.
137. Hainesworth, A. N., electrician
139. McGrath, S.
141. Gilmour, James, R.U.C.
143. Murray, R., joiner
145. Sproule, Robert, painter
147. Keenan, T., iron moulder
149. Frazer, Rev. John
                              __________

   4. Thompson's, restaurant
   6. Leonard, W. T., confectioner
   8. Henning, W., hair dresser
 10. Brown, Robert, painter
 12. Browne. Miss
 14. Cochrane, Miss G., examiner
 16. Watters, Mrs.
 18. Boyd, Mrs.
 20. Carroll, R., labourer
 22. Hughes, David James
 24. Wright, William
 26. Napier, R., blacksmith
 28. Cooper, Mrs. Annie
 30. Campbell, Mrs.
 32. Ramsey, J., labourer
 34. Ferris, F., clerk
 36. Byrne, Mrs. Catherine, spirit merchant
..........here is Mount Street
 38. Graham, N., grocer
 40. Bass, E., piling foreman
 42. Finley, J., labourer
 44. Irwin, Mrs. Eliza
 46. Truesdale, Mrs. Mary
 48. Hall, John, foreman
 50. Armstrong, Mrs. E.
 52. Brennan, H.
 54. Chambers, J., bread server
 56. Patterson, Samuel
 58. Merrett, Mrs. E.
 60. Meredith, John, labourer
 62. McWilliams, R.
 64. Wallace, Saml., Corporation worker
 66. Beattie, J., sample maker
 68. Dales, James, labourer
 70. Scott, James, conductor
 72. Walker, John, conductor
74-74a. Vacant
..........here is Lawnmount Street
 76. Glen, Mrs., draper
 78. Roberts, William J., painter
 80. Hayes, Mrs.
 82. Woods, Mrs.
 84. Armstrong, Robert, shoe maker
 86. Flockhart, A. E., Admiralty transport
 88. Wallace, Henry, painter
 90. Lowry, Mrs. Mabel
 92. Shaw, Robert, clerk
 94. Corken, James, labourer
 96. McKee, A.
 98. Rea, Robert, baker
100. Christie, Mrs.
102. Wood, Miss A.
104. Davey, The Misses
106. Moffet, W., driver
108. Daley, G. H., smith
110. Allen, W. J., milkman
112. Hamilton, William, caretaker
..........here is Cherryville Street
114. Kennedy, R., grocer
116. Allen, J., butcher
118. Houston, Mrs. Martha
120. Linden, William, boot maker
122. Roy, Thomas, driver
124. Irwin, Hugh, clerk
126. Stewart, Miss H.
128. McBurney, S., fireman
130. Hynds, Mrs.
132. Forbes, Arthur L.
134. Cook, Mrs.
136. Brown, Mrs.
138. Deas, W. H., bread server
140. Cowan, A., turner
142-144. Mitchell, Thos., grocer
146. Beck, Hugh Millar, baker
148. Sye, Robert
150. Robb, H., boot repairer
152. A.R.P. Post
154. McKee, ?
156. Hamilton, Mrs.
158. Crawford, James
160. Thompson, Mrs.
162. Steenson, Miss Ellen
164. Spence, Jas., machine man
166. Bell, William, plater
168. Ferris, David, stable man
170. Thompson, Miss Agnes
172. Robinson, Mrs. Isabella
174. McCrea, George, labourer
176. Chambers, R.
..........here is Pearl Street
178. Bailie, Hugh A., driver
180. Peters, Mrs. Maria
182. Stanley, J., linen lapper
184. Sloan, Frank
186. McNeice, Miss M.
188. Hamilton, A., drover
190. Ferguson, Jane
192. McDowell, William
194. Burns, Robert, brick layer
196. Mills, Edmund, machinist
198. McConnell, Mrs. A.

Myrtle Street
from 25 George's Street to Moore Street

   2. Mitchell, J., milk vendor
   4. Hayes, H., soldier
   6. Dynes, A.
   8. Hutchinson, V., cabinet maker
 10. Sykes, John, labourer
 12. Crymble, Charles, labourer
 14. Todd, James
 16. Black, E., labourer
 18. Irwin, David

Myrtlefield Park
from 440 Lisburn Road to 143 Malone Road

   1. Gallaher, W. H. F., surveyor
   3. Love, Miss M.
   5. Clarke, Robert
   7. McCloskey, Henry, handkerchief manufacturer
   9. Hill, Wm., linen business
 11. Boyd, James
 13. White, J. S.
 15. Martin, R. T., commercial traveller
 17. McLean, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Rile, William
 21. Jackson, Samuel F.
 23. Green, J., C.A., Queen's University
 25. Reade, Mrs. E.
 27. Adams, A. E., printer
 29. Hamilton, James
 31. Ewing, Miss H.
 33. McClelland, The Misses
 35. Clark, R. M., M.B., B.Ch.
 37. Stephens, Mrs. J. P.
 39. Rea, Mrs. Thomas
 41. Thompson, Mrs. F.
 43. Thompson, J.
 45. Wynne, Thos. W., linen business
 47. Potter, Claude R. A., timber broker
 49. Majury, Mrs.
 51. Sheppard, R., director
 53. Bradshaw, J. M.
 55. Thomas, Mrs. A.
 57. Marshall, F. J., director
 59. McAuley, Bruce, estate agent
 61. Dickey, W., M.B.
 63. Weir, G. T., jeweller
 65. Lamont, Miss F.
 67. Shilliday, H., director
 69. Young, S., estate agent
 71. Clarke, Robert B., auditor
 73. Gotto, Louis C.
 75. Carson, Mrs. A.
                               __________

   4. Cansdale, H., manager
   6. McClure, Frederick
   8. Casstles, James C., engineer (Castles)
 10. Bell, W. J., clerk
 12. Bannister, F. C., linen business
 14. O'Brien, F. L.
 16. McGeown, Mrs.
 18. Black, The Misses
 20. Martin, J. T., warehouseman
 22. Ball, James E., hardware merchant
 24. Smyth, Rev. T. A. B., B.A.
 26. Smyth, James
 28. Scott, Andrew, engineer
 30. Wilgar, Miss
 32. Jordan, W. H., commercial traveller
 34. McQuoid, Mrs.
 36. Clarke, D. Lionel
 38. Armstrong, E. W., bank official
 40. Woods, Mrs. Jessie
 42. Mayes, Miss Isobel
 44. Martin, R., Son, & Co. Ltd., insurance brokers
 46. McAllister, Professor W. J., Queen's University
 48. Laird, H. C., traveller
 50. Ulster Bank (stationery dept.) - George Elliott, caretaker T.N.: 65997
 52. Wilson, Frederick
 56. Stafford, R. M., boot warehouseman
 58. Thompson, H. V.
 60. Hill, E. D. H. D.
 62. Martin, H. H., contractor
 64. McCready, Hugh L.
 66. Johnston, Robert B.
 68. Hume, Mrs. Blanche
 70. Crawford, Roger
..........here is Maryville Park

Mc

McAdam Street
at 55 Sandy Row

1-3. Side doors
   5. Riddell, Robert, barman
   7. Johnston, Samuel, labourer
   9. Henry, William, red leader
 11. Johnston, Joseph, labourer
 13. Beattie, Samuel, bar man
 15. Wright, Thomas, labourer
 17. Smith, J. M., labourer
 19. Moffett, Mrs.
 21. Wilson, Mrs. M.
 23. Duncan, Mrs. A.
 25. McBride, Thomas, labourer
 27. Morton, John, labourer
27a. Brown, C., butter and egg merchant
       Sandy Row Methodist Church - Rev. C. H. M. Clayton, M.A.
                              __________

   4. Lindsay, W., painter
   6. Cheyne, Victor, clerk
   8. Hughes, John, labourer
 10. Crozier, Charles, labourer
 12. Swain, Mrs. B.
 14. Brill, Miss Beatrice
 16. Hamilton, Mrs. Eliza J.
 18. Moffatt, W. J., machinist
 20. Finlay, Mrs. Sarah
 22. Ludlow, Matthew, driver
 24. Wilson, David, labourer
 26. McGowan, H., labourer
                  

McAuley Court
at 3 McAuley Street

          O'Hagan, Henry James, labourer

McAuley Street
from 108 Cromac Street to Stewart Street

   1. White, John, pawn broker
   3. Duff, H., commission agent
..........here is McAuley's Court
   5. McLoughlin, P. J., sweet manufacturer
   7. Shell-Mex and B.P. Ltd.
9-29. McErvel, T. & J., stores
 31. Murphy Electric Power Co.
 33. McArdle, Miss M.
       Stables
..........here is Norton Street
 45. Vacant
 47. Boyd, Alexander, labourer
 49. McAvoy, J., publican
..........here is Bond Street
 51. Inglis & Co. Ltd. (stables)
 53. Higgins, Patrick, caretaker
 55. Swan, W., caretaker
 57. Cowan & Co.'s stables
 59. Corporation Stores
       Belfast Corporation (yard) Gas Department
..........here is Stewart Street
                              __________

 2a. McWatters, John, Ltd., store
2-4. McCutcheon's, showrooms
   6. Glasser, Louis, traveller
   8. Kerr, Mrs. E.
 10. Lavery, Mrs. Frances
 12. Trainor, James, coal vendor
 14. Ferguson, Thomas, tailor
 16. Savage, Joseph, labourer
 18. Collins, B., labourer
18a. Nortonville Social Club
18b. Whyte, Mrs. Catherine
20-22. McQuade, M., horse dealer
 24. McGahan, Patrick, labourer (McGahey, Patk., labourer in 1918)
 26. Hutchinson, Mrs. E.
28-30. Morrison, Chas., grocer
..........here is New Bond Street
 32. McKnight, Robert, labourer
 34. McGrillan, John, labourer
..........here is Welsh Street
       Inglis & Co. Ltd., rear entrance
..........here is Stewart Street

McCandliss Street (McCandless in 1918)
from 238 Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West

   1. Liverpool Victoria Friendly Society
 1a. Moffett, R. W., & Co., painters
   3. Kernaghan, John, stereotyper
   5. Lowans, Joseph, tailor
   7. Lyons, Alex., sheet metal worker
   9. Wylie, Samuel, bread server
 11. Rankin, David, postman
..........here is Vistula Street
 13. Ferguson, John, grocer
..........here is Harrison Street
 15. Vacant
 17. Millar, W., labourer
 19. Burns, William, oiler
 21. McKeown, John, labourer
 23. Menilly, Samuel, brush maker (Meneilly)
 25. Galbraith, Wm. James
 27. Arbuckle, M., draper
..........here is Danube Street
 29. O'Neill, H. & J., publicans
 31. Davidson, Mrs. Margaret
 33. Dyer, William, boiler maker
 35. Smylie, Mrs. A.
 37. McClean, William, hackle setter
 39. Edmiston, Miss Elizabeth (Edmondson, J., mechanic in 1918)
 41. Lindsay, Mrs. Agnes
 43. McKinstry, Jas., conductor
 45. Carson, Mrs. Lucinda
 47. Riddell, Hugh, labourer
 49. Thornton, William, fitter
 51. Robinson, Joseph, shop assistant
 53. Campbell, J., iron turner
 55. Bowles, George, carter
57a. Gateway
 57. Side door
                               __________

       St. Mary's Church
       St. Mary's P.E. School
   8. Johnston, John, fitter
 10. Larkin, William, fitter
 12. Long, Frederick, machinist
 14. McIlroy, T., yarn bundler
 16. Anderson, George, labourer
 18. Tumilty, Mrs. M.
 20. McCurry, Peter, labourer
..........here is Danube Street
 22. Montgomery, Samuel, labourer
 24. Cochrane, Miss Annie
 26. Wylie, Miss Sarah
 28. Wylie, Joseph, motor driver
 30. Armstrong, Mary Jane
 32. Cordner, T., flax dresser
 34. Dorrian, William, labourer
 36. Burton, Francis, labourer
 38. Johnston, W., machine man
40a. Andrews, Lesley, wireless dealer
40b. Gibney, J., & Sons, painters and decorators
 40. McAuley, John, helper

McCavana's Place
from 6 Franklin Street to Clarence Street

       Ireland Bros., (rear door)
       Ross Bros. (rear door)
       Bird, H. S., & Co.
       Brown Bros. (back entrance)
       Van Oppen & Co. (back entrance)
       Clendinning, A., & Co. (back entrance)
       Dickinson, John, & Co. Ltd. (rere entrance)
       Capper, B., & Co. Ltd., rear
       Bailie, E. B.

McCleery Street
from 81 Great George's Street to Henry Street

   1. Phillips, James, labourer
   3. Magill, Isaac, labourer
   5. Magill, Mrs. Catherine
   7. Trimble, Miss Catherine
   9. Nolan, Mrs. Catherine
 11. Nolan, James. painter
 13. Cox, James, labourer
 15. Masterson, Mrs. M. A.
 17. Nolan, James, canvasser
 19. McCauley, James
 21. Millar, Mrs. Mary
 23. Bannon, John, iron dresser
 25. McSwiggan, James, labourer
 27. McKeown, R.
 29. Saunders, J., grocer
..........here is Little George's Street
       York Street Flaxspinning Co. Ltd., handkerchief department
                              __________

   2. Liddy, Miss
   4. McLoughlin, Patrick, labourer
   6. Hamill, Mrs.
   8. Douglas, Mrs.
 10. Butler, William, engine driver
 12. Quinn, John, labourer
 14. Reilly, Mrs. Jane
 16. Kelly, Mrs.
 18. McGrath, Mrs. Bridget
 20. Griffin, Edward
 22. McIvor, B., insurance agent
 24. Creaney, Mrs. Margaret
 26. Johnston, George, seaman
 28. Christie, J., joiner
 30. Lawlor, P. J., cook
 32. O'Donnell, Mrs. M. A.
 34. McKeown, ?
 36. Flynn, Richard, labourer
 38. Turk, Mrs. Margaret
 40. Kearney, John, labourer
 42. Kerrigan, Mrs.
 44. Maguire, Alexander, labourer
..........here is Little George's Street
 46. McIntyre, J., wood turner
 48. South, John, labourer
 50. Dougherty, Miss Jane
 52. McGibbon, George, labourer
 54. Rogan, Patrick, labourer
 56. Nelson, Mrs. Sarah
 58. McEnteggart, John (Taggart, James in 1918)
 60. Neeson, Mrs. E.
 62. Blaney, Miss Ellen
 64. Thompson, E., labourer
 66. White, E., machinist
 68. Curran, P., labourer
 70. Murphy, Miss Mary
 72. Hannon, Mrs. M.
 74. Bradley, Mrs.
 76. McCull, J., driver

McClintock Street
off Franklin Street

 2a. Simpson, T., caretaker
2-6. Ewart, Wm., & Sons, Ltd. (night entrance)

McClure Street
from 87 Ormeau Road to Cameron Street

 1a. Craig, E., caretaker
   1. Occupied
       Ormeau Road P.E. Junior School - Miss S. F. Morrow, principal
 13. Barkley, William J., mechanic
 15. McKibbin, Miss Maria
 17. Briggs, James, labourer
 19. Nevin, John, labourer
 21. Corry, Mrs. Elizabeth
 23. McClarnon, Mrs.
 25. Seymour, James, wood turner
 27. McLaughlin, Miss Annie
 29. Reid, Harold, plumber
 31. Cairns, James, labourer
 33. Davidson, Robert
 35. Gilliland, Samuel, fitter
 37. Maxwell, J., joiner
 39. Martin, J.
 41. Currie, Mrs. Jane
 43. McCammon, N., sawyer
 45. Thompson, J., plumber
 47. Armour, D., plasterer
 49. McCalden, Thomas, porter
 51. Bell, Miss Helena
 53. Bell, Mrs.
 55. Walker, Robert, labourer
 57. Taylor, Mrs. Sarah
 59. McMahon, Mrs. Eleanor
 61. Briggs, Andrew, B.Com.Sc.
 63. Whyte, Wm. J., joiner
 65. Nelson, A., shop assistant
 67. Nelson, James, brass finisher
 69. Scott, William Lowry, labourer
 71. Matchett, H., dealer
 73. Harbinson, John, brass moulder
 75. Steele, John, cleaner
 77. Cumming, William, fitter
 79. Lowry, A., plumber
 81. Kinnear, Mrs.
 83. Murphy, Walter
 85. Patterson, T. J., book finisher
 87. Williamson, John
 89. Stitt, Thomas
 91. McCullough, S., warehouseman
 93. Thompson, Hill, shipwright
 95. McGimpsey, H., conductor
 97. Carson, Robert, clerk
 99. Smith, J.
101. Lyttle, J. A., blacksmith
103. Huston, William, painter
105. Nesbitt, Albert E., machinist
107. Holmes, Henry, traveller
109. Donnelly, Henry, traveller
111. Taylor, Mrs.
113. Stevenson, E. A., salesman
115. Lappin, James, bread server
117. Moore, William, joiner
119. Hill, W. J., labourer
121. Suiter, Miss Matilda
123. Side door
125. Hopley, Mrs. Anastasia
127. McCleery, Mrs. Margaret
129. Montgomery, N., van driver
131. Reid, William, fitter
133. Davison, Mrs.
135. Woods, Mrs.
137. Patterson, James
139. McGarrell, J., window cleaner
141. Ferguson, James
143. Bradley, James, labourer
145. Hoy, Richard, crane man
147. Lowry, Mrs.
149. Hutchman, Thomas, ganger
151. Floyd, James, driver
153. Graham, Miss Margaret
155. Caffrey, Miss C.
157. Hutchman, Miss Agnes
159. Curry, Richard, miller
161. Flood, D., paper ruler
163. Brooks, A., plumber
165. McCollam, R., clerk
167. Newburn, W., iron moulder
169. Donald, Henry, painter
171-181. Hamilton Laundry
                              __________

   2. Chapman, Ernest, fitter
   4. Macdonald, Andrew, caterer
   6. White, Elizabeth
..........here is Bagot Street
   8. Shannon, William, pile driver
 10. Crone, James, labourer
 12. Tumath, T.
 14. Brown, William, labourer
 16. Love, J., messenger
..........here is Belmore Street
 18. Dickson, Robert, inspector
 20. McCord, John, labourer (McCourt, Wm. J., carter in 1918)
 22. Hull, Joseph
 24. Hawthorne, Mrs.
 26. Topping, Robert, tailor
..........here is Powerscourt Street
 28. White, F. W., & G., Grocers
 30. Cosgrove, John H., crane man
 32. Thompson, Victor, driver
 34. Higgins, Miss Margaret
 36. Dunbar, W. J., insurance agent
..........here is Gosford Street
 38. Currie, Ernest, mechanic
 40. Culbert, W., gas works
 42. McKee, D.
 44. McIlwaine, Miss H.
 46. Jennings, Mrs. Ellen
..........here is Zetland Street
 48. Crossan, David, grocer
 50. Neill, James, mechanic
 52. Skelly, Mrs.
 54. Shaw, James, labourer
 56. Blain, John, N.F.S.
..........here is Mornington Street
 58. Allen, Miss Sarah
 60. Robinson, Francis, carter
 62. McIlveen, Armstrong, electrician
 64. Blease, W. J., watch man
 66. Ferguson, N., G.P.O.
 68. Alderdice, Robert, painter
 70. Connelly, William F., painter
 72. Brown, Mrs. Charlotte
 74. Milligan, William, plumber
 76. Turkington, J.
 78. Hall, Edward
 80. Caldwell, W. J., railway constable
 82. Robinson, W., linen lapper
 84. McKee, Mrs. Maria
 86. Brown, T. B., cutter
 88. Lecky, Henry, labourer
       Belfast City Mission Hall
 90. Emerson, W. M.
 92. Nelson, Miss Charlotte
 94. Snowden, Mrs. Mary
 96. Reid, Mrs.
 98. Weir, Sydney T., labourer
100. Megaw, J., linen lapper
102. Cheyne, Mrs. Maria
104. Bourke, Edward, kennel man
106. Rogers, Miss Mary
108. Rueney, J. F., grocer
108a. Garage

McDonnell Street
from 110 Albert Street to 267 Grosvenor Road

 1a. St. Malachy's Pipe Band
   1. Grogan, Miss Catherine
   3. Brankin, Joseph, labourer
   5. Anderson, J., blacksmith
   7. Kearney, Miss Mary
   9. Brady, Mrs. Julia
 11. Diamond, P., labourer
 13. O'Connelly, L., labourer
 15. McVeigh, Patrick
 17. Anderson, Miss Catherine
 19. Dwyer, Miss Johanna
21-25. Demolished
..........here is Roumania Street
 27. Boswell, William J., labourer
 29. Haughey, James, labourer
 31. Morgan, James H., labourer
 33. Boyle, William, labourer
 35. Watson, Mrs. Mary
 37. Brennan, Felix, labourer
 39. Loughlin, John, labourer
 41. Laughlin, Miss Lizzie (Loughlin, Elizabeth in 1918)
 43. Donnelly, Robert, labourer
 45. Toner, Mrs. Bridgett
 47. Gavin, Edward, labourer
 49. Boyle, Mrs. Mary A.
 51. Monaghan, P., labourer
 53. McCabe, Mary A.
..........here is Marchioness Street
 55. Fitzpatrick, D., bread server
 57. Heaney, W. J., labourer
 59. Flannigan, Mrs. Catherine
 61. McAleenan, James, labourer
 63. Short, Mrs.
 65. Lismore, W., brass moulder
 67. McFadden, Joseph, labourer
 69. Madden, James, labourer
 71. Reilly, Frederick, labourer
 73. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
 75. Mervyn, Patrick Jos., labourer
 77. Reilly, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Slate Street (Cape Street in 1918)
 85. McIlwaine, Mrs. Sarah
 87. McCorry, Michael, labourer (Corry, Michael, labourer in 1918)
 89. McKee, R., labourer
 91. Duffin, Mrs. Annie
 93. Nolan, Michael J., labourer
 95. Maginness, William, labourer
 97. Meek, William, labourer
 99. Farrell, John, labourer
101. Morgan, B., labourer
103. Gavin, Mrs. Mary
105. Tierney, John, labourer (Teirney, John, labourer)
107. The West End Supply Stores
..........here is Cyprus Street
115. Coather, W. J., carter
117. Mallagh, T., labourer (Malough, T., labourer in 1918)
119. Osborne, J., labourer
121. Martin, J., labourer
123. McCausland, Mrs. L.
125. Hogg, George, slater
..........here is Leeson Street
127. Gibson, R., labourer
129. Dorrian, P., labourer
131. Connolly, William, carter
133. Liddell, Annie
135. Reid, W. J., labourer
137. McLaughlin, Mrs. Bridget
139. Graham, William
141. Ralph, Mrs. Mary Anne
143. Macauley, James, painter
145. Shannon, Mary, cert. nurse
147. Caulfield, James, boot maker
149. Fusco, A., ice cream saloon
                              __________

   2. McVeigh, Frank, labourer
   4. McCann, Mrs. Mary C.
..........here is Lady Street
6-8. O'Donnell, Sarah
 10. McKenna, Frank, labourer
 12. Connolly, T., labourer
 14. Logan, Miss Kathleen
 18. Magee, James, labourer
 20. Carelton, Samuel, labourer (Carleton) (Carldon, Geo., labourer in 1918)
 22. Hewitt, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Murphy, Mrs. Sarah
 26. Greer, Thomas, labourer
 28. Burns, F., labourer
 30. Prunty, P., labourer
 32. Cunningham, M., labourer
   "   McLarnon, Hugh, carter
 34. Laughlin, Patrick, labourer
 36. Duffy, Gerard, labourer
 38. Duffy, E., hair dresser
 40. McGuigan, B., shoe maker
42-44. Fulton, Mrs., grocer
..........here is Marchioness Street
 46. Murphy, Thomas, labourer
 48. McAreavey, Patrick, labourer
 50. Turley, Joseph, hair dresser
 52. McAteer, James, labourer
 54. Devlin, Patrick
..........here is Ton Street
 56. Conlon, J., labourer
 58. Campbell, H., labourer
 60. Nolan, Mrs. M. A.
 62. McGurk, John, labourer
 64. McKendry, Thomas
   "   McMahon, John, labourer
..........here is Slate Street
 66. Hamill, J., labourer
 68. Brady, Mrs. Mary
 70. McHugh, Frederick, labourer
 72. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 74. Hagans, James, labourer
 76. Campbell, D., driver
 78. Ferris, Patrick, carter
 80. Deane, A., labourer
 82. Harkin, D., labourer
..........here is Grosvenor Place
 84. Brady, Michael
   "   Armstrong, J., labourer
 86. Hilland, Patrick, labourer
 88. Lewsley, Mrs. Rose Ann
 90. O'Kane, P., labourer (Kane, P., labourer in 1918)
 92. Corrigan, Miss E. (Kerrigan, John, carter in 1918)
..........here is Leeson Street
 94. Wilkinson, Mrs., cutter
 96. Goss, Joseph, labourer
 98. Nelson, Robert, labourer
100. O'Neill, H., iron turner
102. Shannon, Francis, labourer
104. Burns, J., coach painter
106. O'Neill, Charles, labourer

McDowell's Row
at 125 Ligoniel Road

   1. Taylor, Robert, labourer
   2. Burns, Arthur, labourer
   3. Campbell, George, labourer
   4. Montgomery, F., labourer
   5. Jackson, T., labourer
   6. Kennedy, J., labourer
   7. McCann, Mrs. B.
   8. Harper, Mrs. E.

McDowell's Row
off Greencastle

   2. McDowell, John, shoe maker
   4. McQuillan, Mrs.
   6. Harris, John
   8. Orr, James
 10. White, Mrs. Susan
 12. McPolin, Patrick
 14. Gillan, Robert
 16. McGlone, Rachel
 18. Vacant
 20. Rogan, Patrick, motorman
 22. Doran, Mrs. Margaret
 24. Rochfort, R., bar man
 26. McDonald, William, labourer

McFarland's Court
at 32 Donegall Road

   1. Catherwood, T., labourer
   2. Maxwell, Sarah
   3. Curry, Thomas
   4. Curry, Thomas
   5. Wilson, J., labourer
   6. Cahoon, A., hair dresser

McIvor's Place
at 23 Wilson Street

   1. Nelson, John, labourer
   3. West, L., labourer
   5. Gray, A., labourer
   7. Cathcart, J.
   9. Cunningham, A., cleaner
 11. Smith, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Fullerton, Walter, labourer
   4. Sinclair, Thomas, labourer
   6. Kirk, William
   8. Baker, James
 10. McIlwaine, Thomas, labourer
 12. Scott, Thomas
 14. McDermott, George, labourer

McKibben's Court
at 153 North Street

       Gaiety Picture House (side door)
       Metal Fronts Co., bronze metal workers
       Andrews, John, & Sons Ltd. (workshops)

McMaster Street
from 197 Newtownards Road to Major Street

   1. Wardlow, A., toal smith
   3. Moore, Thomas
   5. Gillespie, Mrs.
   7. Rogers, Charles
   9. Clarke, J.
 11. Noble, Mrs.
 13. Robinson, Thomas, blacksmith
 15. McMaster, James, joiner
 17. Sullivan, Miss
 19. Haire, John
 21. Dunn, John, engineer
 23. Mackrel, Robt., welder
 25. Bailey, Mrs. (Bailie, S., rivetter in 1918)
 27. Curry, Mrs.
 29. Occupied
 31. Hewitt, Mrs.
 33. McMaster, John, red leader
 35. Ruth, W.
 37. Vacant
                              __________

2-4. Vacant
   6. Occupied
   8. Ball, ?
 10. Occupied
12-14. Vacant
 16. Stevenson, James, caulker
 18. Jordan, A., railway man
 20. Dunlop, Samuel, crane man
 22. Hopkins, Wm., brass finisher
 24. Thompson, Robert, labourer
 26. Elliott, William, guard
 28. Fotheringham, Mrs. J.
 30. Crichton, Mrs. Margaret
 32. Campbell, Mrs. J.
 34. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
 36. Campbell, Mrs. J. R.
 38. Rosemont, Mrs. F. (Roseman, Ben., painter in 1918)
 40. Adams, Alex., joiner
 42. Logan, T. W., compositor
 44. Miller, Mrs. Nellie
 46. Lecky, Mrs.
 48. Sandford, Robert, rivetter
 50. Smyth, John, engineer
 52. Barker, Albert, fitter

McMillan's Place
from 11 Durham Street to Pound Street

   1. Monaghan, Mrs.
   3. McCrea, Mrs. C.
   5. Arthurs, Hanna
   7. Girvan, John, labourer
   9. Gordon, Mrs. Ann
 11. Mullan, Edward, labourer
 13. McKiernan, Bernard, labourer
 15. McAnulty, James, sawyer
 17. Finegan, Miss Bridget
 19. Curley, Mrs. Ann J.
 21. McGleave, P., labourer
 23. Brennan, Edward
 25. Malone, Elizabeth
 27. Lambe, P., motor man
 29. Magee, John, labourer
 31. Smith, M.
 33. Magill, James, carter
 35. Mallin, Mrs. Elizabeth
 37. Kerr, Mrs. Mary
                              __________

   2. Collins, J. C., publican
   4. Butler, Mrs. Brigid
   6. Corrigan, Mrs. Sarah
   8. McDevitt, H., & Co., Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants. T.N.: 24767
 10. Gregg, Patrick, driver
 12. Partridge, Mrs. Margaret
 14. Armstrong, Joseph
 16. Brennan, Francis, labourer
 18. Briggs, T., case maker
 20. Larmour, Hugh, labourer
 22. Brennan, J., labourer
 24. Short, Daniel
 26. Kane, Mrs. Elizabeth

McMullan's Lane
at 47 Ravenhill Road

   2. Vacant
4-12. Johnson, G., & Co., heating and electrical engineers
14-16. Wright, P., sheet metal works
..........here is Coates' Row

McQuillan Street
from 99 Falls Road to Colligan Street

   3. McLarrin, Matthew
   5. Geelan, H., porter
   7. Ward, Charles, labourer
   9. Brown, Mrs. R.
 11. Aldridge, Henry Jos., porter
 13. Gribbon, Michael, labourer
 15. McLaughlin, A., conductor
 17. Millar, William, labourer
   "   McGivern, Thomas, labourer
 19. Gribbon, John
 21. O'Neill, Felix, labourer
 23. McGrath, Mrs.
 25. Millar, William, labourer
                               __________

   2. Hutton, Mrs. Ellen
   4. Magee, Mrs. R.
   6. Brackin, W. J., labourer
   8. Smith, Agnes
 10. McKearney, Francis
 12. Morgan, Peter, labourer
 14. Flannigan, Miss Nellie
 16. Morgan, Miss Alice
 18. Malone, Patrick, fitter
 20. Hamilton, Mrs. Catherine
 22. Hayes, Joseph, labourer

M'Tier Street (McTier)
from 49 Shankill Road to Conlon Street

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Occupied
       M'Tier Street Salvation Army Hall
 13. Colonel Edgar Hall
       Deacon Memorial Hall
25-45. Harkness' Coach Works Ltd. T.N.: 23470
 47. Vacant
 49. Shaw, Mrs. E.
 51. Hutton, Hugh, blacksmith
 53. McStravick, Thos., labourer
..........here is Maria Place
 55. Ditty, Andrew, confectioner
 57. Payne, Nathaniel
 59. McDowell, Elizabeth
 61. Kidd, Mrs.
 63. Mulholland, Samuel
 65. Martin, Mrs.
 67. Smith, Mrs.
 69. Wilson, William, labourer
 71. Totton, Samuel, labourer
 73. West, John, labourer
 75. Palmer, John
 77. Downes, Samuel, labourer
 79. Macklin, Herbert, dealer
..........here is Leadbetter Street
 81. Byers, R., spirit merchant
 83. Coates, William
 85. Moore, Miss Sarah
 87. Scott, R.
 89. Dunseath, Mrs.
 91. Vacant
..........here is Foreman Street
93-95. McClinton, Jane
 97. Dinsmore, S.
..........here is Campbell Street
 99. Walker, William
101. Crooks, Joseph
103. Hawkes, Thomas, painter
105. McKeen, Mary Ann
107. McConnell, James, baker
109. Marchant, William, labourer
111. Ervine, John
113. McKenzie, W. J., labourer
115. Moore, William
117. Dyer, Emily
119. Vacant
                               __________

   4. Stabling
   6. Moffatt, Herbert, labourer
   8. McKee, R., cleaner
 10. Boyd, James
 12. Crawford, Thomas
 14. Crawford, Mrs.
 16. Currie, ?
 18. Taggart, D.
 20. Beatem, Robert, labourer
 22. Roper, Mrs. Margaret
 24. Miskimmin, Walter
26-28. Miskimmin, Walter, building contractor
 30. McCormick, Ellen
 32. Fryers, William, labourer
34-36. McCosh, M., dealer
 38. Vacant
 40. Gibbons, Thomas, labourer
 42. Vance, Robert
 44. Vacant
 46. McDowell, Robert, labourer
 48. Lavery, William, driver
 50. McConville, Mrs.
 52. Williamson, Minnie
54-56. Tumelty, J., confectioner
 58. Anderson, Henry, labourer
 60. Leitch, Robert, painter
 62. Anderson, H., labourer
 64. McCreight, Thomas, labourer
 66. Gilfillan, Robert
 68. Withers, The Misses
 70. Lynn, Alexander
 72. Kidd, E., labourer
 74. Greer, Eliza
 76. Bell, William J., labourer
 78. Caldwell, A.
 80. Newell, J.
 82. Hill, Thomas
 84. Crawford, William, labourer
 86. Sloan, R., labourer
 88. Brown, John
 90. Little, Mrs.
 92. Tanner, I., window cleaner
 94. Reilly, Mrs. W. J.
 96. McCreight, Thomas
 98. Willis, Mrs. M.
100. Pierce, G.
102. McIlwrath, Charles
104. McBurney, Mrs.
106-108. White, Henry
..........here is Foreman Street (Hemsworth Street in 1918)
110. Davidson, Samuel, fish restaurant
112. Vacant
114. Forsythe, Robert, carter
116. Smyth, Samuel, french polisher
118. Mahood, Robert
120. Verner, F., cart hirer (Vernon, Mrs. in 1918)
122. Totten, Mrs.
124. Steen, Samuel, labourer
126. Officer, James, labourer
128. Millar, Thomas
130. Millar, John
132. Loney, John, gardener
134. McIlwrath, Frank
136. Evans, Samuel, labourer
138. Skillen, Jane
140. Vacant
142. Justin, Mrs. John Charles
144. Curdy, ?
146. Higgins, John
148. Fleming, Mrs.
150. Quee, Mrs.