LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 


1943 Belfast Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1943 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

 

Dagmar Street
from 101 Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. Side door
   3. Clue, Thomas
   5. Orr, James, car owner
   7. White, Margaret
   9. Leighburn, Robert, labourer
 11. Simmons, Henry J.
 13. Walker, Robert, motorman
 15. Dunn, Charles, labourer
 17. Boyles, Hugh
 19. McQuee, ?
 21. Warnock, Mrs.
 23. Leitch, Charles, plasterer
 25. McGaw, Charles
 27. Leitch, Charles
 29. Maguire, J.
 31. McNeilly, Mrs. E.
 33. Bailey, James
 35. Fryers, Robert
 37. Crothers, Alex.
 39. Bradshaw, Alex., soldier
 41. Bradley, Alex., soldier
 43. Farrell, ?
 45. McCartney, Mathew, labourer
 47. McConnell, L. W.
 49. Jackson, J., labourer
 51. Lewis, John J.
 53. Kane, Thomas, plater
 55. Magill, John, labourer
 57. McCurry, Mrs. Alice
                               __________

       Gateway
   2. Burgess, Mary Jane
   4. Miller, John, labourer
   6. Warwick, Samuel, joiner
   8. McCabrey, John, linen lapper
 10. Crothers, R.
 12. Dunne, J., shoe maker
 14. Hamilton, John
 16. Hunter, John, baker
 18. McAlpine, Mrs. M. (McAlpin, Wm., labourer in 1918)
 20. Henry, Mrs.
 22. Redman, Albert, gardener
 24. Barry, ?
 26. Byers, ?
 28. Armstrong, ?
 30. Coulter, Wm., electric welder
 32. McCallum, William
 34. Gardiner, Mrs. Isabella
 36. Hamill, Wm., labourer
 38. McCurdy, Margaret
 40. McFarlane, John, painter
 42. Stewart, James, labourer
 44. McGrath, Mrs. C.
 46. Clarke, James, shipwright
 48. McGrath, ?
 50. Williamson, Mrs. K.
 52. Martin, R., joiner

Dairy Street
at 5 Shiels Street

   1. Lane, William
   2. Hamilton, John, labourer
3 to 6. Stables

Daisyfield Street
from 286 Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Little, E., labourer
   3. Brady, William, machine man
   5. Brown, John, labourer
   7. Watt, W., motorman
   9. Waring, James, labourer
 11. McCallum, Wm., labourer
 13. McFetridge, Jas., labourer
 15. Percy, Edward, platers' helper
 17. Workman, Miss Mary
 19. Burns, Thomas, fitter
 21. Richardson, Wm., labourer
 23. Taylor, Mrs. R.
 25. Culbert, Thomas, gardener
 27. McConnell, R., salesman
 29. Welsh, Mrs. Annie
 31. Keatings, T., labourer
 33. Eacret, Mrs. A.
 35. Stewart, Mrs. K.
 37. Walker, H., conductor
 39. Donald, John, moulder
 41. Taggart, Mrs. M. J.
 43. English, James, labourer
 45. Woods, Mrs. Mary
                              __________

   2. Irvine, William J. G., labourer
   4. McWilliams, R., soldier
   6. Wright, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. McIlwrath, Wm., baker
 10. Neilly, James, labourer
 12. Hart, Mrs. E.
 14. Watson, Mrs. Annie
 16. Haddock, David, labourer
 18. Rodgers, Edward, filler
 20. Andrews, Mrs. Matilda
 22. Montgomery, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Finlay, S., fitter
 26. Martin, Mrs. Elizabeth
 28. McIlwrath, John, baker
 30. Irvine, Mrs. M.
 32. Smiley, Mrs. Emily
 34. McMullan, W. J., labourer

Dale Street
from 59 Sussex Street to Earl Street

..........here is Vere Street
   3. Vacant
..........here is Grove Street Lower
                               __________

..........here is Grove Street Upper
   4. McWilliams, J., labourer
   6. Mulholland, William
   8. Davidson, Jane

Dalton Street
from 46 Bridge End to Scrabo Street

   1. Vacant
3, 5. Porter, James W., Ltd., coal yard
   7. British Oxygen Co. Ltd. (The), manufacturers of dissolved acetylene and oxy-acetylene welding equipment
..........here is Middlepath Street
   9. Beck, James A., & Son, Ltd., Belfast Chemical Works. T.A.: "Beck, Belfast," T.N.: 57241 (2 lines)
   "   Belfast Oil and Grease Manufacturing Co.
                               __________

   2. Gilbraith, Wm. Jas., soldier
   4. Kitchen, William, labourer
   6. Shaw, G., labourer
   8. Hutchinson, H., labourer
..........here is Middlepath Street

Damascus Street
from 35 Rugby Avenue to Stranmillis Embankment

   1. Murray, Miss E. J.
   3. Wright, F., labourer
   5. Ginn, Arthur
   7. Seeds, T., fitter
   9. Hull, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Bleakley, T. W., brick layer
 13. Stevenson, G., labourer
 15. Tierney, Miss Mary
 17. Donaldson, W. A., wireless engineer
 19. McFadden, Mrs. M.
 21. Dougherty, A., labourer
 23. McKnight, Mrs. Martha
 25. Thompson, A., lamp lighter
 27. Lawther, Andrew, driver
 29. Graham, R. G., driver
 31. Jamieson, Miss Mary
 33. Moore, J., lamp lighter
 35. McClurg, Miss Elizabeth
 37. Spratt, David, blacksmith
 39. Spratt, J., bread server
 41. Alexander, Victor, motor driver
 43. Lavery, James, linen worker
4a. Anderson, Miss E.
..........here is Agincourt Avenue
 45. Crothers, Mrs.
 47. Hegan, Walter, conductor
 49. Houston, Joseph
 51. Hamilton, William
 53. Shimmins, E., auctioneer
 55. Barr, William, cloth passer
 57. Rush, Nelson, bread server
 59. Alexander, Samuel, fitter
 61. McIlroy, J., Corporation official
 63. Dunn, Mrs. E.
 65. Briggs, T. J.
 67. Adamson, H., joiner
                               __________

   2. Davis, Mrs. M.
   4. Quayle, Mrs. Lucinda
   6. Kirk, Miss I.
   8. Campbell, R., tram conductor
 10. Steele, Harold, electrician
 12. Millar, Robert, engineer
 14. McGowan, H., checker
 16. Brown, Samuel
 18. Jones, Mrs. Lucinda
 20. McCormick, George
 22. Johnston, James, joiner
 24. Davies, Miss Mary L., dress maker
 26. Young, Mrs. M.
 28. Reid, Miss Mary M.
 30. Kirk, Robert, boot maker
 32. Crichton, Mrs. M. E.
 34. Geddis, Mrs. Matilda
 36. Cummings, James, labourer
 38. Grigg, T., cutter
 40. Hardy, James, labourer
 42. Blakely, Mrs. M.
 44. Side door
..........here is Agincourt Avenue
 46. Hopkins, Robert, clerk
 48. Milliken, Mrs. Emily
 50. Humphries, J., customs official
 52. McIntyre, Joseph, bar man
 54. Woods, Johnston
 56. Hughes, Patrick, driver
 58. Sloan, John, sample maker
 60. Drennan, Robert, labourer
 62. Armstrong, George, fitter
 64. McDowell, Mrs.
 66. Donnelly, H., labourer

Dan's Row
at 43 Ravenhill Road

   2. Craig, Robert, fruiterer
   3. McHaffie, P., caretaker

Danube Street
from 43 Jaffa Street to Tennent Street

..........here is Silvio Street
   1. Brown, Mrs. Mary Ann
   3. Mitchell, Joseph, fitter
   5. Bennett, Mrs. Elizabeth
   7. Heatley, Mrs. Mary
   9. Hutton, James, case maker
 11. Kennaway, G., boiler man
 13. McKeown, C., lorry driver
.........here is McCandliss Street
 15. Barrett, Mrs. A., grocer
 17. Dempster, Andrew, fitter
 19. Lyttle, Mrs. S.
 21. Hall, George, labourer
 23. Greer, James
 25. Steele, Fredk., joiner
 27. Callow, William, caretaker
 29. Harkness, John, carter
 31. Stewart, Hugh, tenter
 33. Davidson, Mrs. E.
 35. Boyles, Hugh, fitter's helper
 37. Ferris, James, labourer
 39. Douglas, Miss Jane
 41. Hall, Thomas, labourer
 43. McGurk, R. J., tailor
 45. Kinnen, Mrs. Mary
 47. Rankin, Mrs. Margaret
49a. Gilliland, ?. commission agent
..........here is Geoffrey Street
 51. Black, Erwin, labourer
 53. Coleman, Samuel, labourer
 55. Weir, Miss Jane
 57. Bell, Frank, clerk
 59. Kennedy, W., moulder
 61. Halliday, Matthew
 63. Thompson, John, clerk
                               __________

..........here is Silvio Street
   2. Martin, Edward, confectioner
   4. Briggs, William J., labourer
..........here is St. Mary's Street
6-8. Hamilton, Charles, grocer
 10. Russell, Miss Grace
12-16. Patterson, Eliz., grocer
..........here is McCandliss Street
18-20. O'Neill, H. & J., spirit merchants
 22. Lundy, Jacob, house repairer
 24. Johnston, Miss Sarah
 26. Black, David, machinist
 28. Lyttle, C., green keeper
 30. Teeney, Mrs. Martha
 32. Mulholland, Thomas, plumber
       North Belfast Working Men's Club - sec., R. Patterson
 34. Courtney, James, shop assistant
 36. McKenna, B., labourer
 38. Hunter, Thomas, supervisor
 40. Beattie, James, grocer
       Gateway
 42. Geary, Miss I.
 44. Smith, Arthur
 46. McCarroll, Mrs. Amy
 48. McClelland, H.,, plumber
 50. Holmes, Mrs. Jane
 52. Drennan, P., supper saloon
..........here is Geoffrey Street
       Crumlin Road Methodist Church Lecture Hall

Daphne Street
from 212 Donegall Road to Coolmore Street

   1. Hannigan, Robert
   3. Milligan, Frank, warden
   5. Malcolm, William, clerk
   7. Boreland, Arthur
   9. McDonald, Miss M.
 11. Halliday, Joseph, labourer
 13. Harrison, J., labourer
 15. Jenkinson, N., labourer
 17. McMillan, W. A., baker
 19. Murray, Robert, labourer
 21. McCoy, William, driver
 23. Austin, Thomas, postman
 25. Hyde, Mrs.
 27. Quirey, S.
 29. Murphy, R. J., motorman
 31. Dodds, Samuel, labourer
 33. Hannigan, Norman
 35. McGrattan, David
 37. Halliday, T., painter
                               __________

   2. Kinner, Samuel, labourer
   4. Hunsdale, Samuel
   6. Dumigan, Robert
   8. McNeilly, H. M., brick layer
 10. Sloan, Mrs.
 12. Hunter, R., labourer
 14. Hill, ?
 16. Reynolds, J., caretaker
 18. Black, Robert, labourer
 20. Nicholl, Thomas
 22. McCleary, Samuel, labourer
 24. McMillen, Robert
 26. Blackender, John
 28. McClune, E., shunter
 30. McAlister, R. G., labourer
 32. Reid, Mrs. Sarah
 34. McCullough, ?
 36. Brush, William
 38. Welsh, Samuel, clerk
 40. Best, James, labourer

Dargle Street
from 88 Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Greenwood, Herbert, fitter
   3. Dorris, Mrs.
   5. Thompson, Mrs. Agnes
   7. Baker, J.
   9. Weir, William, moulder
 11. Birkin-Mullet, Dr. W. C.
 13. Gilvary, Louis, bar man
 15. Armstrong, Allen, plumber
 17. Occupied
 19. Lloyd, Mrs. Annie
 21. Galbraith, Edward, traveller
 23. Whan, James, chef
 25. Magill, Alex., brass moulder
 27. Jordan, John, hair dresser
 29. Roberts, Thomas, plater
 31. Williamson, W., plumber
 33. McCourt, Mrs. Sarah
 35. Morrow, John E., traveller
 37. Stephens, Henry, rivetter
 39. Carrigan, Alex., painter
 41. Adams, Joseph, painter
 43. Lyness, William
 45. Levington, J., cabinet maker
 47. Brown, Mrs.
 49. Peacock, John, milk server
 51. Waddell, Samuel, joiner
                              __________

   2. Nelson, J., builder
   4. Wilson, Robert, driver
   6. Harper, A., carter
   8. Kennedy, John, boot maker
 10. Henderson, A., soldier
 12. Austin, Miss
 14. Campbell, J., baker
 16. Montieth, Stewart, labourer
 18. Johnston, W., clerk
 20. McDowell, Mrs. Hanna
 22. Orr, Miss
 24. Russell, David, seaman
 26. Kirk, Robert, machine man
 28. Fitzsimons, E., clerk
 30. Walker, H., chauffeur
 32. Brooks, Wm., civil servant
 34. Eno, Samuel, compositor
 36. Dickey, Mrs. R.
 38. Rooney, John, fitter
 40. Magill, H., labourer
 42. Solomon, Mrs. Rosena
 44. McQuiston, Thomas George, tenter
 46. Dickey, Wm. R., merchant seaman
 48. Dawson, Preston, driver
 50. Anderson, Miss Mary
 52. Warner, James, labourer

David Street
from 74 Conway Street to 55 Cupar Street

   9. Tierney, Thomas, carter
 11. McGuigan, Mrs. Catherine
 13. Hughes, James, store man
                              __________

..........here is Norfolk Street

Dawson Street
at 73 Antrim Road to Lepper Street

   1. Doran & McNamara, grocers
3-5. Vacant ground
7-19. Vacant
..........here is Walbeck Street
 21. Edwards, Patrick, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. McCartney, ?
 27. Thompson, Daniel, hair dresser
 29. O'Neill, Mary
..........here is Ashton Street
 31. Connolly, Edward
 33. Robinson, Samuel
 35. Connolly, Bernard, engineer
                               __________

   2. Rolt, Mrs.
   4. Cassidy, Miss Mary
..........here is Sheridan Street
6-8. Vacant ground
..........here is Burke Street
 10. Vacant ground
 12. Johnston, Mrs. Catherine
 14. Ward, Mrs. Mary
 16. Vacant
 18. Lindsay, William, labourer
 20. Matthews, Edward, packer
 22. McCullough, Mrs. Margaret
 24. McCann, James, docker
 26. McClarnon, John, docker
 28. Alyward, Mrs. Elsie
 30. Crane, Mrs. Sarah
 32. Hanna, P. J., grocer
..........here is Ashton Street
 34. Kearney, Daniel, joiner
 36. Ferran, James, painter
 38. Murray, Andrew

Dayton Street
from 50 Townsend Street to Greenland Street

1-5. Walshe, G. G. J., distributor for Guy motor vehicles
7-13. Government Store
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Mathers, James, labourer
6-16. Blair, James, Ltd., brass founders
 18. Potts, William, labourer
 20. Fulton, Mrs. R.
 22. Willis, Mrs. M., confectioner

Deacon Street
at 230 North Queen Street

   1. McGeagh, Stanley
   3. Rankin, John W., waiter
   5. Harrison, Mrs.
   7. Flanagan, Joseph
   9. McKillen, Thomas, store man
 11. Haggan, Francis
 13. Dickson, John, joiner
 15. Vacant
 17. Newman, William
 19. Johnston, J. O., clerk
 21. Watson, Thomas, rivetter
 23. Laverty, David, railway worker
 25. Lamont, Mrs.
 27. Spence, William
 29. McDowell, Daniel
 31. Boyle, Robert, labourer
 33. Cairns, Robert
 35. McGrath, John, blacksmith
 37. McCrudden, James
 39. McIlroy, William, moulder
 41. McIlhagga, John, baker
 43. Archer, Albert J.
 45. McBride, R., time keeper
 47. Preston, Joseph, van man
 49. Gilchrist, David
 51. Hunter, James
 53. Archer, J.
 55. Hill, Albert
                               __________

   2. Hull, William
   4. Kennedy, William
   6. Devine, Samuel J.
   8. McKernan, James E.
 10. Hunter, William
 12. Macauley, Mrs. Mary
 14. Thompson, Mrs. S.
 16. Symington, William, master mariner
 18. McClarnon, George
 20. Chestnut, Robert
 22. Cole, R. J., boiler maker
 24. Wilson, J., checker
 26. Taylor Joseph, clerk
 28. McKeown, John
 30. Kernaghan, J., foreman
 32. McAvoy, John, driver
 34. Craney, J., labourer
 36. Stanfield, John
 38. Archer, Edward James
 40. Saunders, Cecil E., stereotyper
 42. Holden, Henry, fitter
 44. Erskine, ?
 46. McCartney, Israel, painter
 48. Patterson, A.
 50. Hunter, Thomas
 52. Vacant
 54. McFarland, M., boiler maker
 56. Anderson, Joseph
 58. Darragh, James, fitter
 60. Reid, John E.
 62. Duddy, William, newsagent

Deanby Gardens
at 505 Oldpark Road

   1. Campbell, Joseph, labourer
   3. Gallagher, E. J., prison officer
   5. Watson, John, labourer
   7. Smyth, J., inspector
                              __________

   2. Roberts, W., plumber
   4. O'Toole, Miss N.
   6. Gorman, W. R., fitter
   8. Boyd, H., milk vendor
 10. Moore, R. J., R.U.C.
 12. Brown, ?
 14. Ellis, S. B., fitter
 16. Welsh, R., grocer
 18. McIlwee, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Glass, W. G., R.U.C.
 22. Warren, W. J., grocer
 24. Donaldson, William
 26. Kerr, F., motor body builder
 28. Wright, Mrs. R.

Dee Street
at 270 Newtownards Road

 1a. McMullan, A., labourer
 1b. Millar, Mrs. G., outfitter
   1. Stevenson, James
   3. Moore, Mrs. Jane
   5. Walker, S., joiner
   7. Loughridge, Dr. D., surgeon
   9. Smyth, George, iron turner
 11. Shaw, H., driver
 13. Miller, Mrs.
 15. Gillespie, J.
 17. Miller, Jane
 19. Hogarty, Mrs. M.
       St. Patrick's Parish Church Mission Hall
..........here is Lelia Street
 35. Dawson, A., hair dresser
 37. Nelson, W., brass finisher
 39. Ferguson, Mrs. J.
 41. Douglas, Robert
 43. Hoey, William
 45. Stevenson, James
 47. Magee, C., brass finisher
..........here is Ina Street
 49. Matthews, Miss Nellie
 51. Esther, T., labourer
 53. Anderson, Samuel, labourer
 55. Baxter, Robert, labourer
 57. Kingsberry, Joseph, rivetter
 59. Turner, John, coppersmith
 61. Crowther, John, boot repairer
..........here is Pansy Street
       Salvation Army Hall
 67. Hutton, W. H., coal vendor
 69. Hutton Stables
       Belvoir Hall Public Elementary School - Principal, Miss F. Maclachlan
..........here is Severn Street
..........here is Humber Street
103c. Barr's Meat Market
103b. Hyland, ?, commission agent
   "    Blaney, Mrs.
   "   Thompson, John, labourer
103a. Logan, Miss M., grocer
103. Wilson, Wm. T., labourer
105. Wilson, John, fitter
107. Wilkinson, F., fitter
109. Cranston, Mrs. Elizabeth
111. Williamson, M., labourer
113. Robinson, Mrs. C., fish suprs.
115. McLaren, Robt., labourer (McClarnon, James in 1918)
117. McDonald, D., red leader
119. Occupied
..........here is Mersey Street
121. Dempsey, Wm., supper saloon
123. Thompson, Wm., machinist
125. McNaughton, R., labourer
127. Miller, Mrs. E.
129. Agnew, John, helper
131. Graham, Jas., clerk (cook in 1918)
133. Occupied
135. Black, John
137. Scott, Alex., mechanic
139. Jamison, Mrs.
141. Chambers, Wm., insurance agent
143. Atkinson, Samuel, painter
145. Downham, W., labourer
147. Agnew, Mrs. M.
149. Patterson, Robert, labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Store
   6. Occupied
   8. Jennings, Mrs.
 10. McCausland, Miss I.
12-16. Vacant ground
 18. Marks, T. M., fruiterer
 20. Warnock, Jas., sail maker
..........here is Wye Street
30-32. Vacant
34-44. Occupied
 46. Patience, Robert
 48. McDonald, Mrs.
 50. Vacant
50a. Morrow, Wm., boot repairer
 52. McCutcheon, David, driver
 54. Sandford, Mrs. Martha
 56. Bittle, Mrs.
58-64. Vacant
 66. Clarke, Jas., boiler maker
 68. Connolly, ?
 70. Duff, Mrs. Mary A.
 72. Beckett, A., draper
 74. Savage, M. K., grocer
..........here is Tern Street
 76. Sandford, S., hair dresser
 78. Hanna, John
 80. Allen, Hugh, labourer
 82. Smith, R. J., confectioner
..........here is Island Street
 84. Unionist Association
 86. Robinson, E., plater
 88. Occupied
 90. Murray, Jas., labourer
 92. Black, William
 94. Crothers, J.
 96. Black, Jas., labourer
 98. Tate, James, labourer
..........here is Medway Street
100. Dempsey, Miss
102. Waring, Thos., plater
104. Dempsey, William, clothier
106. Agnew, Samuel, labourer
108. Carson, R., machine man
110. Rutherford, Mrs. M.
112. McBride, Mrs. Mary J.
114. Campbell, George
116. Morrison, T., labourer
118. Hutton, Andrew, labourer
120. McAvoy, Samuel, labourer
..........here is Avon Street
122. Nimick, Alexander
124. Beckett, David, grocer
126. Caffrey, Mrs. F.
128. Martin, Samuel
130. Brown, James, labourer
132. Dick, Mrs. A.
134. Gilmore, William, welder
136. Tate, Mrs.
136a. Ballymacarrett Flute Band

Deerpark Drive
at 574 Oldpark Road

   1. Parkes, A. J.
   3. Christie, Miss Elizabeth
   5. Field, G. A.
   7. McIntosh, John, clerk
   9. McCaw, W. J., moulder
 11. Scott, Mrs. Margaret
 13. Carson, W. A., prison official
 15. Hill, Thomas Jams, clerk
 17. Platt, W., gas inspector
 19. Cunningham, J., umbrella maker
 21. Ross, Francis, fitter
 23. Dean, ?
 25. Parker, Miss Agnes
 27. Forrest, James, R.U.C.
 29. Headley, William
 31. Anderson, Jas., salesman
 33. Todd, Samuel, caretaker
 35. Donovan, Michael J., manager
                             __________

   2. Livingston, J.
   4. Brown, John, draughtsman
   6. Patterson, . D., basket maker
   8. McMordie, J., engineer
 10. Taylor, J. S., warehouseman
 12. Hession, John
 14. Millar, Robert S., traveller
 16. South, C. A., insurance official
 18. Ellis, J., electrician
 20. Logan, T. A., clerk
 22. Smylie, Miss
 24. Brown, J., electrical engineer
 26. Bristow, A., manager
28-32. Vacant
 34. Brady, ?
 36. Shaw, John, draughtsman

Deerpark Road
from 354 to 590 Oldpark Road

   1. Lawrence, Mrs. Ellen
   3. Black, W. J., labourer
   5. Wilson, James, fitter
   7. Martin, James
   9. Doran, Patrick
 11. Jackson, Francis, iron moulder
 13. Millar, John
 15. Hastings, J. A., checker
 17. Blair, Thomas, plumber
 19. Ogle, G., labourer
 21. Spence, W. J.
 23. Beattie, W. J., joiner
 25. Moles, Walter
 27. Neilly, Robt. J., clerk
       Vacant ground
33-47. Vacant ground
49-51. Vacant
 53. Occupied
..........here is Alliance Avenue
 57. Vacant
 59. Hamilton, Jas. Alex., soldier
 61. Pinkerton, Mrs. E.
 63. Cobain, Wm., agent
 65. Blair, David, manager
 67. Law, W. H., builder
 69. Copeland, Mrs. Margaret
 71. Law, Victor M., joiner
 73. Cheddy, James, labourer
 75. McCrea, L.
 77. Frieze, Henry, grocer
 79. Rowland, Rev. W.
 81. Gallagher, T. J., supt.
 83. McRoberts, Mrs. S.
 85. Thompson, J. L.
 87. Evans, E. J., commercial traveller
 89. Leckey, William J., R.U.C.
 91. Wherry, J. M., foreman
       Vacant ground
 93. Scott, Jas., fitter
 95. Campbell, Miss Violet
 97. Lillie, E., R.U.C.
 99. Jackson, John, clerk
101. Grainger, T., engineer
103. Forte, F.
105. Lemon, Robert A. McM.
107. Bennett, Thomas, insurance agent
109. Davis, Hugh, R.U.C.
111. Anderson, Thomas
113. Cairnduff, William J., R.U.C.
115. McInerney, John, gardener
117. Mackey, Mrs.
119. McGladdery, J., accountant
121. Elwood, Robert, brick layer
123. Wright, Mrs.
125. Shaw, John R.
127. Drummond, John, driver
129. Logan, Mrs. R.
131. Steedman, George
133. Dennison, Thomas, library official
135. Holland, John, glazier
137. Robinson, N., prison officer
139. Simmons, Alf., conductor
141. Kitson, Robert, blacksmith
143. McMillan, William J., fitter
..........here is Deerpark Drive
145. Milne, William, engineer
147. Walkington, B. B., clerk
149. Quinn, Robert, insurance agent
151. Coburn, Mrs.
153. Harte, Patrick, compositor
155. Johnston, William
157. Stevenson, John, fitter
159. Cameron, H., shop assistant
161. A.R.P. Post
163. Nicholson, John, pawn broker
165. Carlisle, Robert, cashier
167. Spence, Mrs. Charlotte
169. O'Hara, Louie
171. Abbott, Richard, electrician
173. Donaldson, Jas. G., civil servant
175. McLeod, Mrs. Annie
177. Johnston, Herbert, tyre agent
179. Robertson, ?
181. Tebbett, J., traveller
183. Holmes, Wm., tailor
185. Farrell, James, clerk
187. Irwin, Mrs. M.
189. Shiels, Geo. E., R.U.C.
191. Kidd, Wm., coach trimmer
193. Vacant
195. Fenton, John
197. Mills, W. J., salesman
                                __________

   2. Lowry, Thomas, soldier
   4. Robinson, R. J., soldier
   6. Harris, Mrs.
   8. Higginson, ?
 10. Maxwell, Edward
 12. Ward, Albert, crane man
 14. Toal, W., clerk
 16. Connor, F., cleaner
 18. Rosbotham, Stewart, stone cutter
 20. Swain, Thomas, labourer
 22. Surplus, Thomas, attendant
 24. Robinson, Mrs.
 26. Black, T. J.
 28. Lloyd, Geo., fitter
 30. Elliott, A., engineer
 32. Campbell, R. J., civil engineer
 34. Garage
 36. Napier, J. R.
 38. Gibney, Samuel
 40. Artt, Isaac
 42. Harvey, John E.
 44. McBride, Andrew
 46. Jackson, John
 48. Vacant
 50. Black, Andrew
52-54. Vacant ground
 56. Waldron, ?
 58. Compson, John
 60. Vacant
 62. Glasgow, H. D., teacher
..........here is Alliance Avenue
 64. Vacant
 66. Hamilton, Alex., boiler maker
 68. Graham, Barry, engineer
..........here is Alliance Crescent
 74. Vacant
 76. Smylie, ?
 78. McNally, Thomas, operator
 80. McBride, Thomas, surveyor
 82. Anderson, Wm., builder
 84. Wiseman, R. C.
 86. Simpson, Miss Annie
 88. Veigh, William
 90. McFeeters, Robert G., labourer
 92. Saulters, Mrs. Elizabeth
 94. Shields, James, R.U.C.
 96. Mooney, ?
 98. Drennan, Alex., secretary
100. Magowan, Miss Florence
102. Sommerville, Herbert, labourer
..........here is Alliance Gardens
104. McCully, R. A., superintendent
106. Gilliland, George
108. McCann, Miss, music teacher
110. Lyness, Fredk. Joseph
112. Irwin, Mrs.
114. Dill, William, fitter
116. Bownass, J. A., engraver (Bowness)
118. Rea, Samuel D., R.U.C.
120. Irvine, Miss Annie
122. McClatchey, S., R.U.C.
122a. Stewart, Oliver B., clerk
122b. McFadden, Wm., jeweller
124. Taylor, William C. F., R.U.C.
126. Esler, James, R.U.C.
128. Fleming, Charles, tailor
130. Howard, R., manager
132. Mateer, William, plater
134. Jones, James, R.U.C.
136. Waring, The Misses
138. Wilson, W. G., salesman
140. Stevenson, Wm., R.U.C.
142. Waite, W. R., commercial traveller
144. Toal, Wm., traveller
146. Webb, Philip, P.O. inspector
148. Trohear, L., traveller
150. Holland, Miss Esther
152. Monaham, Jas., R.U.C.
154. Brown, A. N.
156. Sloane, Mrs. L.
158. McCaughey, Geo., spirit merchant
        Vacant ground
168. Price, Miss Winnie
174. Osborne, T. E., engineer
176. Kirkwood, Samuel
178. Jameson, Robt., R.U.C.
180. Allen, Mrs. Mary
182. Watson, Wm., carpenter
184. Huddleston, J. A., driver
186. Morgan, A.
188. Robinson, A.
190. Stirling, W. J., salesman
192. Kennedy, John, J.P., insurance agent
194. Patterson, Wm., insurance agent
196. Cathcart, ?
198. Nickell, Wm. Jas., photographer
200. Stewart, Wm. C., tailor
202. Benison, John, Corporation official
204. Vacant
206. Occupied
208. Quinn, John, bar man

Delaware Street
from 220 Ravenhill Road to London Road

   1. Jamieson, R., clerk
   3. Kenny, A., electrician
   5. Currell, Alexander, engineer
   7. Taylor, F. W., driver
   9. Beckett, S., electrician
 11. Carlisle, Thos., bookkeeper
 13. Ogle, Miss Jane
 15. Campbell, G., clock maker
 17. Campbell, Geo., mechanic
 19. Hall, G., railwayman
 21. Gray, Thomas, iron turner
 23. Easdale, Albert E., salesman (Esdale in 1918)
 25. McBride, Charles
 27. Russell, James, salesman
 29. Galbraith, S.
 31. Courtney, W. H., motorman
 33. Duffield, H., body builder
 35. Anderson, S., boiler maker
 37. Struthers, R. J., brick layer
                              __________

   2. Morrison, T., painter
   4. Irvine, Robert D.
   6. Longridge, Mrs.
   8. McClements, Mrs. T.
 10. Snowden, Frank, blacksmith
 12. Wardlow, Mrs. C.
 14. Mercer, Samuel, joiner
 16. Brett, R. J., store man
 18. Anderson, Fredk., pattern maker
 20. Bradley, R. S., baker
 22. Humphries, John, male nurse
 24. Skelly, J. A., bread server
 26. Crowe, F., male nurse
 28. Brack, J., crane man
 30. Dunlop, W., upholsterer
 32. Graham, Thomas
 34. Hunter, John, joiner
 36. Buick, William, body builder
..........here is Ravenhill Street
 38. Strahan, W. T., grocer

Delhi Parade
from 60 Delhi Street to Ava Avenue

   1. Houston, John
   3. Lynd, Thomas, labourer
   5. Robinson, Mrs.
   7. Hook, William, cutter
   9. Bowles, J., engineer
 11. Burns, Samuel, manager
 13. McCartney, S.
 15. Gallinagh, Mrs. M.
 17. Moore, G. W., cashier
 19. Doherty, J., R.U.C.
 21. Gordon, Alex., bread server
 23. McVeigh, E. J., agent
 25. Bell, Jasper, engineer
 27. Munn, J., stoker
 29. Martin, J. W. R.
 31. Tolmie, Alex., joiner
 33. McDonald, William, instructor
 35. Clark, Sydney, printer
 37. Allen, J., clerk
 39. Gwynne, Mrs.
 41. Kilpatrick, J., mechanic
 43. Regan, S. H., conductor
 45. Kelly, R., foreman
 47. Foster, N. H., accountant
..........here is Ava Avenue
                               __________

   2. Herron, Mrs. Mary
   4. Turkington, J.
   6. Downs, Thomas, salesman
   8. Hamilton, A. E., clerk
 10. Collins, L., electrician
 12. Lindsay, Miss
 14. McNarry, Thomas
 16. Morrow, John, motorman
 18. McDade, E., shop assistant
 20. Lindsay, David, store keeper
..........here is Candahar Street
 28. Roulston, Mrs.
 30. Cassels, J. H., grocer
 32. Long, James, salesman
 34. McCracken, H., cabinet maker
 36. Milne, J. P., traveller
 38. Davis, W. H.
 40. Cox, S., nurse
 42. Steenson, Jas. H., painter

Delhi Street
at 259Ormeau Road

   1. Wilson, Samuel
   3. Arnold, Jas., plater
   5. Carser, Samuel, pastor
   7. Kilroe, H.
   9. Clarke, R., secretary
 11. Todd, Andrew
 13. Davies, Mrs. A. B.
 15. Campbell, Mrs. A.
 17. Whiteside, Wm., baker
 19. Lyons, Thomas, clerk
 21. Hamilton, Mrs.
 23. Leckey, Miss
 25. Quirey, J.
 27. Mairs, Mrs. M.
 29. Hedley, Mrs. Florence
 31. Graham, Flora
 33. Shaw, Mrs.
 35. Lavery, W. J., cabinet maker
 37. Todd, Thomas, carpenter
 39. Boyce, J.
 41. Pollock, Miss
..........here is Elgin Street
 43. Ferguson, Mrs.
 45. Kilpatrick, S., store keeper
 47. Seabrooke, Mrs. Lily
 49. McConnell, John C.
 51. Patterson, Wm. T., salesman
 53. Cole, William
 55. Marshall, Mrs. L.
 57. Maskell, F. J.
 59. Somers, W., R.U.C.
 61. Preston, S., superintendent
 63. Jordan, Mrs.
 65. Bruce, Mrs. Mary
 67. Dixon, Mrs. M. J.
 69. Young, Miss E.
 71. Ireland, Mrs.
 73. Willdridge, John, salesman
 75. Mansell, Geo., bookkeeper
 77. Steen, Robert, warehouseman
 79. McMurtry, Thomas
 81. Reid, J.
 83. Stewart, H.
 85. Murphy, Miss Elizabeth
 87. Vacant
 89. Lemon, Mrs. Catherine
 91. Russell, James, linen business
 93. Haddow, Mrs. (Haddo, William in 1918)
 95. Lough, Mrs. Cathleen
 97. McCalden, S., boiler maker
 99. Black, W.
101. McNeice, Thos., house steward
103. Foster, Andrew, baker
..........here is Herat Street
                               __________

   2. Long, Mrs. Mary
   4. Graham, G. W., traveller
   6. McGuinness, Robert
   8. Kirkpatrick, J.
 10. Gaukrodger, H., canvasser
 12. Calvert, Joseph, electrician
..........here is Burmah Street
 14. Collins, Thomas
 16. McGaffin, Mabel
 18. Hamilton, E. T., iron turner
 20. McIlroy, Mrs.
 22. Smyth, Mrs. A.
 24. Crothers, R.
 26. Johnston, J., driver
 28. Graham, D.
 30. Henderson, ?
 32. Barry, Miss
 34. McKee, May
..........here is Elgin Street
 36. Metcalfe, J., draper
 38. Hayes, A. J.
 40. Erskine, Mrs.
 42. McVeigh, Thos., pattern maker
 44. Leith, W. A., painter
 46. Scandrett, Jos., coach maker
 48. Tate, J., driver
 50. Gillespie, T., motor mechanic
 52. Gillespie, H., store keeper
 54. Stirling, W. S. (Sterling in 1918)
 56. Walker, F. G., joiner
 58. Simpson, A., salesman
 60. Smyth, W., dispatch clerk
..........here is Delhi Parade
 62. Harris, L., outfitter
 64. Fanning, Joseph
 66. Donnellan, J.
 68. Morgan, D., salesman
 70. Meenan, G., jeweller
 72. McIlrath, S., R.U.C.
 74. Caldwell, W. J., R.U.C.
 76. Brown, K.
 78. Brown, W., R.U.C.
 80. Foley, George, R.U.C.
 83. Lunn, Walter, bread server (82)

Denewood Park
from 88 Andersonstown Park to Glen Road

   2. Kavanagh, Anthony, clerk
   4. Rea, Thomas, mechanic

Denmark Street
from 117 Old Lodge Road to Carlisle Circus

1-3. Side doors
   5. Laird, James, driller
   7. Cunningham, R., iron moulder
   9. McBride, Thomas
 11. Sanders, A.
 13. Hill, Miss A.
 15. Ball, James, labourer
 17. Campbell, Thomas, labourer
 19. Gilfillan, Maggie
 21. Sinclair, H.
 23. Harvey, Thos. Geo., brick maker
 25. Brown, Mrs.
 27. Paterson, Sarah, confectioner
 29. Woods, George, painter
 31. Smith, William
 33. Cleeland, Miss
 35. Wallace, James, labourer
 37. Lavery, Joseph, labourer
 39. Gray, Mrs. Mary
 41. Maxwell, W.
 43. Williams, Herbert, shop assistant
 45. Vacant
 47. McNeice, David, steward
 49. Vacant
49a-51. McElerney, O., spirit merchant
..........here is Wall Street
53-55. Huddleston, Mrs., grocer
 57. McCurry, John
 59. Blakeley, James
 61. Mills, Charles
 63. McCausland, J., driller
 65. Bennett, John, labourer
 67. Armstrong, James, fitter
67a. Heenin, J., commission agent
69-71. Drake, ?
 73. Occupied
 75. Morrison, J. O., clothier
 77. A.R.P. Post
 79. Lawther, James, shipwright
 81. Kernaghan, Thomas, brick layer
 83. Magee, Felix R., lorry driver
 85. Hogg, Mrs. Mary
 87. Purdy, ?
 89. Gray, T., & Sons, grocers
..........here is Regent Street
       Carlisle Memorial Methodist Church (side door)
                               __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Reynolds, Mrs. Martha
   4. Dempster, Henry, soldier
   6. Brown, John
   8. Crothers, Samuel, brass moulder
 10. Brown, William
 12. Meehan, David
 14. Gilmer, Mrs. Agnes
 16. Ferry, Susan
 18. Carlisle, Jane
 20. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 22. Martin, William J., labourer
 24. McCrea, Richard, driver
 26. Clarke, William, soldier
 28. Gamble, Alfred
 30. Gray, Joseph, electric welder
 32. Finn, Mrs.
 34. McAlpine, ?
 36. Occupied
 38. Anderson, Robert, R.A.F.
 40. O'Neill, ?
 42. Ditty, Alex.
 44. Morris, Mrs. Catherine
 46. Patton, William, shunter
 48. Smyth, ?
 50. Murray, Mrs. E.
 52. McMurray, ?
 54. Kingsmore, William
 56. McWilliams, ?
 58. Gray, ?, R.U.C.
 60. Beadin, James, labourer
 62. Loan, Samuel, painter
64-66. Cornett, John, publican
..........here is Jane Street
 68. King, Mrs.
 70. Bencuiza, Mrs.
 72. Coldridge, Mrs. Sara
 74. Vacant
 76. Andrews, Henry
 78. Gilfillan, W. J., plater
 80. Adams, John, stores
 88. Vacant
 90. Cochrane, Reginald
 92. Carson, Robert J.
94-94a. Templeton, George & Sons, tailors

Denorrton Park
from 242 to 288 Holywood Road

   1. Renfrew, R., electrical engineer
   3. Occupied
   5. Carmichael, Eric, manager
   7. Dickson, David, clerk
   9. Kissock, J., buyer
 11. McCluggage, Mrs. Jane
 15. Ritchie, E. A.
 17. Blenerhassett, R. J., R.U.C.
 19. Pepper, S., insurance agent
 21. Graham, Mrs.
 23. Dickson, R., traveller
 25. Occupied
 27. Stewart, Mrs. E.
 29. Stanley, Mrs.
 31. Blakely, Robert, clerk
 33. Kane, T. N.
 35. Lynas, E., traveller
 37. Harwood, James, Air ministry
 39. Riddell, John, civil servant
 41. Crean, Miss M.
 43. Wilson, Samuel, joiner
 45. Litster, Miss Jessie
47-53. Occupied
                              __________

   2. Watters, L. H., supervisor
   4. Donnelly, R.
   6. Whitla, Mrs. Jane
   8. Croskery, John H., baker
 10. Bell, Mrs. A.
 12. Hughes, E. J., civil servant
 14. Stewart, Herbert V., traveller
 16. Savage, J. M., insurance agent
 18. Brougham, Walter
 20. Givins, John A., bookkeeper
 22. Adams, Mrs.
 24. Getgood, R.
 26. Moffett, Wm. Horace, handkerchief manufacturer
 28. Barnes, W. T., superintendent
 30. Gresley, E. W., engineer
 32. Fulcher, William G. E., draughtsman
 34. Butler, D. H., engineer
 36. Occupied
 38. Jeffers, Mrs. L. M.
 40. Gwynne, E. W., agent
 42. Johnston, D., traveller
 44. Smith, Mrs.
 46. Riddell, T., traveller
 48. Hobson, Thomas, moulder
 50. Newman, James
 52. Allinson, Mrs. F.
 58. MacDonald, Thomas H.
 60. Oliver, H. G., draughtsman
 62. Faulkner, R., bookkeeper
 64. Brown, C. F. W., civil servant

Deramore Avenue
at 361 Ormeau Road

 1a. Sloan Bros., builders
   1. Withers, James, printer
   3. Baird, Miss Annie
   5. Salvation Army Hall
..........here is Blackwood Street
   7. Hanna, R., R.U.S.C.
   9. Crawford, Mrs.
 11. Creelman, John, labourer
 13. Alexander, S.
 15. Alexander, T. A., joiner
 17. Montgomery, Hugh
 19. Kennedy, R., clerk
 21. Watson, S. G., civil servant
 23. Hamilton, James
 25. Nesbitt, Mrs. Rachel
 27. McKee, Wm., linen sample maker
 29. Brett, A.
 31. Davidson, E., joiner
 33. Gallagher, T. J.
 35. Irvine, Thomas, joiner
 37. Sexton, John
 39. Agnew, Miss M.
 41. McClughan, H.
 43. Clawson, Charles, clerk
 45. Allan, Duncan, draughtsman
 47. Hall, L. W.
 49. Millar, David
 51. McCausland, Thomas, clerk
 53. Webster, W. J., clerk
..........here is Haywood Avenue
 71. Donoher, Mrs.
 73. Maxwell, Wm., cabinet maker
 75. Beattie, John
 77. Campbell, Miss
 79. Kerr, John, clerk
 81. McCudden, Miss Helen
 83. English, Mrs. Agnes
 85. Downing, R. M.
 87. Gurrie, J. J.
 89. Carran, Mrs. A.
 91. Collins, Herbert
 93. Gray, Miss E.
 95. Patterson, Robert C.
 97. Moore, C. W., clerk
 99. Jackson, Joseph, traveller
101. Just, Misses
103. Murphy, Thomas
..........here is Sunnyside Street
105. Bayliss, Lt. Gordon
107. Small, R., R.U.C.
109. Stronge, Thomas
111. Whitlaw, Mrs. R.
113. Morrison, W.
115. Willix, David, laboratory assistant
117. Boyd, John
119. Johnston, James
121. Barr, Matthew
123. Weir, H.
125. McDermott, W. W.
127. Sinclair, Mrs.
129. McCullough, Robert J., income tax officer
131. Duncan, A. J.
133. Stuart, Robert W.
135. Mullan, R., civil servant
..........here is Ailesbury Drive
                               __________

 2a. Jennings, electrical manufacturers and engineers
   2. Weir, Moore, salesman
   4. Carmichael, R., insurance agent
   6. Barr, Gilmour, machine man
   8. Gardner, J., clerk
 10. Crothers, J. H.
 12. Kerr, Alfred, turner
 14. Hatton, Mrs.
 16. Kinkead, James
 18. Jordan, W.
 20. Cosgrove, P.
 22. North, W. H., mechanic
 24. Lough, Catherine
 26. Fox, James
 28. Walker, William H., checker
 30. Morrow, William, draper
 32. Fitzsimmons, R., joiner
 34. Hagan, Miss M.
 36. Halliday, James, joiner
 38. Walker, A.
 40. Sterling, John
 42. Duncan, J. D.
 44. Irwin, Mrs., school teacher
 46. Grant, F. M., engineer
 48. Campbell, Samuel
 50. Dickson, J., shop keeper
 52. Corry, Hugh, clerk (Currie, Hugh, clerk in 1918)
 54. Johnston, Mrs. A.
 56. Rennick, Thomas
 58. Chambers, T., box manufacturer
 60. Kee, David
 62. Grundie, T. A.
 64. Hanna, Mrs. Maria
 66. Richardson, Mrs. Selina
 68. Lee, S.
..........here is Haywood Avenue
 70. Gibson, Miss S.
 72. Hamilton, Hugh A.
 74. Whitla, George, printer
 76. McKenna, H., fish salesman
 78. Holmes, R.
 80. Lough, G., plumber
 82. Graham, Wm. J., clerk
 84. Woodhouse, Miss
 86. Graham, J.
 88. Ferguson, W. H.
 90. Orr, William, insurance agent
 92. Crawford, W. M., clerk
 94. McBride, Mrs. C.
 96. Kerr, Miss Kathleen D.
 98. Duff, Mrs.
100. Sefton, William, clerk
102. White, Henry, R.N.
104. Knott, Miss L.
106. McIntyre, Mrs.
108. Magee, Miss
110. Cherry, William
112. Dickson, Jas., Corporation official
114. Maxwell, Edward W.
116. Quail, R.
..........here is Sunnyside Street
118. Vacant
120. Rea, John, salesman
122. Chapman, Robert
124. Armstrong, R.
126. McClements, M.
128. McDougall, John, iron turner
130. Morrison, T. E.
132. Russell, E. A.
134. Walsh, M., clerk
136. Hill, G., inspector
138. Matchett, William
140. Mitchell, S. G.
142. Fisher, Mrs. May
144. Smyth, P. H., wireless operator
146. Lynas, Wm., city missionary
148. Brown, Campbell

Deramore Drive
at 138 Malone Road

   1. Gilbert, Mrs. B. A.
   3. McClinton, Mrs. A. N.
   5. Murphy, Miss M. M.
   7. Smiles, P., linen business
   9. McNaughton, Mrs. M.
 11. Wilson, Mrs. D. M.
 13. Davidson, B. P.
 15. Armstrong, ?
 17. Lytle, Mrs. G. O.
 19. Wilson, Mrs. S. R.
 21. Quin, Herbert, Barrister-at-Law
 23. Wilson, J. E., director
 25. Robinson, Mrs. Stanley
 27. Rogers, Ross M.
 29. Rentoul, Mrs. M. K.
 31. McRoberts, A., manager
 33. Keers, Mrs. S. B., M.D.
 35. McMordie, Misses
                               __________

   2. Sefton, Mrs. Burton
   6. Knox, W. M., chartered accountant
   8. Fennell, Mrs. A.
 10. Gordon, R. D.
 12. Corscadden, Henry S., LL.D., solicitor
 14. Ross, L. J., bank official
 16. Carr, T. J., stock broker
 18. Titterington, Gerald
 20. McAlister, Mrs. E.
 22. Colhoun, The Misses
 24. Bryan, Mrs. George
24a. Reid, Mrs. J. G.
 26. Clarke, W. L., bank official
 28. Shane, A.
 30. Davidson, D. A.
 34. Anderson, John W.
 36. Foster, H. T., inspector
 38. King-Harnam, Sir Cecil
 40. Jackson, Noel

Deramore Gardens
off Ailesbury Drive

   1. Gaw, Miss Phyllis
   3. Andrews, Mrs.
   5. Milligan, Alfred
   7. Jameson, Robert
   9. Alexander, John
 11. Stanford, E., R.U.C.
 13. Irvine, L., salesman
 15. Mann, Joseph
 17. Ogle, Herbert
 19. Smith, A. E., R.U.C.
 21. McGrath, Mrs. Sarah
 23. Mahood, William M., engineer
 25. McCutcheon, Hugh S.
 27. Murray, Patrick
 29. Loughlin, D., R.U.C.
 31. Rountree, Mrs. J. E.
 33. McIntyre, J., brick maker
                              __________

   2. Simpson, J. A.
   4. O'Hara, John
   6. Herron, Miss Susan
   8. Boyd, J. A., provision merchant
 10. Herron, George
 12. Davis, Mrs. F. E.
 14. Herron, George, jun.
 16. Carson, T., telegraphist
 18. Nimmon, J. J., clerk
 20. McKay, Albert, R.U.C.
 22. McCullough, Robert
 24. Myers, J.
 26. Kyle, Wm. Jas., bookkeeper
 28. McClean, R.
 30. Connoll, J. H.
 32. Seymour, W. R.
..........here is Haypark Gardens
 34. Ginniff, T., engineer
 36. Yates, Samuel
 38. Milligan, F. C., clerk
 40. Russell, Samuel S.
 42. Taylor, W. H.

Deramore Park
at 146 Malone Road

   1. Andrews, Miss Agnes
   3. Duffin, Mrs. N. K.
   5. Collen, Miss
   7. Robertson, Mrs.
   9. Harrison, R. D. W., commissioner R.U.C.
 11. Armstrong, H., builder
 13. Brittain, Capt. F. E.
 19. Buckley, E., chartered accountant
 21. Maxwell, Mrs.
 23. Leathem, A. F.
 25. Shaw, J. Crawford, chartered accountant
 27. Bell, Mrs. A. L.
 29. Bailie, Mrs. Aida
 31. Barkley, Charles I.
 33. Richardson, Miss M. C.
 35. Moore, J. Y.
 37. Freeman, G. O.
 39. Smylie, Cecil V., chartered accountant
 41. Allen, John, accountant
 43. Park, Miss S. G.
 45. Spence, T. E., linen merchant
       Collegians R. F. Ground
                               __________

   2. Smith, W. H.
   4. McKee, George
   6. Robb, John H., K.C.
   8. Tedford, ?
 10. Sare-Soar, Mrs.
 12. Martin, John, merchant
 14. MacComish, Mrs. A. P.
 16. Rogers, Sydney
 18. Morton, A.
 22. Anderson, Lady
 24. Gibson, G., baker
 26. McKibbin, Frederick
 30. Larmor, W. J., linen business
 32. Pringle, Mrs. J. A.

Deramore Park South
at 148 Malone Road

   1. Clarendon, V. F., director
   3. Hutchinson, James, linen business
   5. Sinclair, J. M.
   7. Lamont, J. S., linen merchant
                               __________

   2. McGown, J. Balfour, director
   4. Cockburn, G. Y.
   6. McAuley, Mrs.
   8. Taylor, A. E.
 10. Thompson, A. E.
 12. Watkins, M. J., general manager, Belfast Harbour
 14. McCluggage, J. A.
 16. Carr, Mrs. A. H. R.

Deramore Street
from 397 Ormeau Road to Haywood Avenue

   1. Moffatt, J. H., chemist
   3. Little, James
   5. Fusco, P.
   7. Jefferson, W,
   9. Moffatt, James
 11. Bell, Mrs. C.
 13. Morgan, Mrs.
 15. Garrett, T., R.U.C.
 17. Tolmie, J., plumber
 19. Carroll, William, plumber
 21. Motherwell, Wm., accountant
 23. Shannon, Robert, clerk
 25. McKee, David, painter
 27. Carroll, Thomas, laboratory attendant
 29. Livingstone, David, clerk
 31. Hayes, Mrs.

Derby Court
at 154a Divis Street

   1. McGarry, John, builder
   3. Colligan, Gerard, builder

Derby Street
from 150 Divis Street to Milford Street

   1. Donnelly, D., dentist
   3. Toal, Mrs. Elizabeth
   5. Conway, Ellen, grocer
   7. Howie, Mrs. Annie
   9. Carson, W., fitter
 11. Rawe, Mrs. Francis
 13. Magee, Hugh, chemist
 15. Fulton, Mrs. A.
..........here is Albert Place
 23. Fulton, Samuel, grocer
   "   Farrell, F., builder
 25. Flats
   "   Graham, Mrs. M.
   "   Wilson, Christopher
   "   McFarlane, Sarah
   "   McCartney, Elizabeth
   "   Meekin, The Misses
..........here is Ross Place
 35. McGuire, Samuel
 37. McCann, J., labourer
 39. Burns, Mrs. Rose
 41. Feeney, James, labourer
 43. Carson, J., milkman
 45. Stinson, E., labourer
 47. Davey, Mrs. Margaret
 49. McIlroy, Elizabeth
 51. Bradley, M., labourer
 53. Fox, Mrs. Mary
 55. McCrory, Mrs. Elizabeth
 57. McCusker, Annie
                               __________

2-4. Connor, M., publican
   6. Hughes, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Connolly, M., plasterer
 10. Walsh, J., labourer
 12. Sullivan, James, moulder
 14. Burns, Miss Teresa
..........here is Bread Street
 16. McGowan, J., polisher
 18. Rodgers, John, taxi proprietor
..........here is Alexander Street West
       St. Peter's R.C. Church

Derby Street North
at 41York Road

3-23. Vacant
 25. Johnston, Philip, & Sons, Ltd., Jennymount Mills                       __________

2-18. Vacant
..........here is Shore Street
..........here is Weaver Street

Derg Street
from 24 Avoca Street to 188 Manor Street

   1. Morton, Wm., motorman
   3. Millar, Miss Martha
   5. Crowther, John W., fitter
   7. Andrews, Mrs. M.
   9. Reynolds, J. A., packer
 11. Nicholl, Mrs.
 13. Kee, Robert H.
 15. McConnell, James, labourer
 17. Watters, Robert, driller
 19. Wright, The Misses
       Derg Street Mission Hall - R. McClements, missionary
 27. Larmour, Henry, plumber
 29. Hughes, R. H., city missionary
 31. McFarland, William
 33. Donaghy, Henry, traveller
 35. Sherry, Chas., insurance agent
                               __________

   2. Redmond, Joseph, labourer
   4. Campbell, Samuel
   6. McKenna, Mrs. E.
   8. Moore, Miss
 10. Prentice, Edward, packer
 12. Compton, H., iron turner
 14. Fell, George
 16. McClure, Henry, saddler
 18. Hatton, Mrs. Agnes
 20. King, Thos. J., flax dresser
 22. Vance, A.
 24. Garrett, J., clerk
 26. Duke, John, boiler maker
 28. Pyper, Mrs. Ellen
 30. Neill, The Misses
 32. Doherty, Miss E. J.
 34. Hutton, Jas., rigger
 36. Smyth, Robert, boot maker

Derlett Street
from 4 Ava Avenue to Blackwood Street

   1. Seeds, W., motor driver
   3. Foster, J.
   5. Dalzell, J. R., salesman
   7. White, E.
   9. Forsythe, W., electrician
 11. Lydall, Mrs.
 13. Clarke, W. J., labourer
 15. Warnock, William
 17. Mullen, David
                               __________

   2. Dempster, R.
   4. McCammond, Miss E.
   6. Bruce, Mrs.
   8. Curran, Thos., engineer
 10. Douglas, Gordon, painter
 12. Doherty, Mrs. A.
 14. Wilson, D., labourer
 16. Kidd, Chas., machine man

Derry Street
from 134 Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Hughes, Miss M. A.
   3. Jeffries, Thos., labourer
   5. Ritchie, J. H. A., machine man
   7. Moffett, Simpson, fitter
   9. Bates, William, R.N.
 11. McMurtrey, John, engineer
 13. Burns, Samuel, labourer
 15. Hennon, John, labourer
 17. Miskimmons, Herbert
 19. Smyth, David, labourer
 21. Scott, Mrs. Margaret
 23. Hamilton, George, electrician
 25. Rainey, James, labourer
 27. Andrews, Alex., labourer
 29. Andrews, Mrs. C.
31-33. Brown, Robert, labourer
 35. Craig, Thomas, labourer
 37. Nelson, Mrs.
 39. Clarke, Hugh, soldier
 41. King, W. J. H., labourer
 43. Clarke, James, labourer
 45. Millar, Thomas, labourer
       Gateway
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Cohoon, Andrew, rougher
   6. Gray, Miss Margaret
   8. Strahan, William, labourer
 10. Gaston, Robert, labourer
 12. Gray, Mrs.
 14. Craig, Joseph, labourer
 16. Smith, Mrs. R.
 18. Burns, Frank, tailor
 20. Gray, Arthur, labourer
 22. Gardiner, William, labourer
 24. Taylor, George, labourer
 26. Officer, John, painter
 28. Semple, Mrs. Sarah
 30. Mills, John, labourer
 32. McAleer, H., labourer
 34. Wilson, Edwin McG., labourer
 36. Allen, William, soldier
 38. Campbell, Robt. McC., labourer
 40. Lindsay, J., labourer
 42. Lindsay, Hugh
 44. Briggs, Thomas, labourer
 46. Hull, John, house repairer
 48. Belshaw, Hugh, labourer

Derryvolgie Avenue
from 202 Lisburn Road to 71 Malone Road

   1. Burrows, H.
   3. Copeland, Stanley, contractor
   5. Thompson, R. S., tea merchant
   7. Blair, A., manager
   9. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 11. Welmsley, Professor
 13. Madden, P. or F., wine and spirit merchant
13a. O'Hara, Mrs.
 15. Pinkus, Mrs.
 17. O'Kane, Mrs.
 19. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 21. Flats
   (1) McMullan, James, civil servant
   (2) McGowan, Major J.
   (3) Grant, Mrs.
21a. McGowan, Major J.
 23. Mooney, Charles
 25. Jackson, Sydney H., chartered accountant. T.N.: 66878
 27. Jeffrey, David, director
 29. Galway, John, driver
                               __________

   2. Mater, Mea, Girls' Club
4-6. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   8. Jackson, The Misses
 10. Clow, Mrs. E. M.
   "   Gault, Miss E. M.
 14. Andrews, Mrs.
 16. Corbett, Mrs.
          D.L., M.B., F.R.C.S.I.
 18. Mitchell, Mrs. M. C.
 20. Kirkpatrick, W. H., linen merchant
 22. Rogers, F. H.
 24. Machonachie, Rev. Dr. D. H., B.A., B.D.
 26. Ferguson, T. J., manager
 28. Morrison, Mrs. H. M. L.
 30. Crossley, De V., linen merchant
 32. Redmond, John H., timber merchant
 34. Small, Rev. Canon J., P.P.
       St. Bride's P.E. Schools - Dr. J. J. Monaghan, M.A., prin.
       St. Brigid's Roman Catholic Chapel
       St. Brigid's Roman Catholic Presbytery - Rev. J. F. McPhilips, C.C.
 42. Donaghy, Hugh
 44. Wilson, A. F., linen manufacturer

Derwent Street
from 246b Newtownards Road to Island Street

1-25. Vacant
 27. Lewis, William, labourer
 29. Maginniss, Robert, labourer (Magennis in 1918)
 31. Occupied
 33. Irwin, Mrs. Alice
 35. Sinclair, Robert
 37. McGregor, Peter, iron moulder
39-43. Vacant
..........here is Sark Street
45-49. Occupied
 51. Ryan, James, machinist
 53. Vacant
 55. Henry, John, boiler maker
 57. Armstrong, D. T., labourer
 59. Darcus, Joseph, engineer
 61. Watt, ?
 63. Hogg, Robert, shipwright
 65. Bell, W., labourer
 67. Hunter, Robert J., labourer
 69. Currie, Mrs.
 71. McKay, Alex., seaman
 73. Stewart, William, labourer
 75. Smith, Mrs. Hannah
 77. Mayne, Mrs. Mary
 79. Walsh, James, labourer
 81. Gordon, W., labourer
 83. Trainor, Wm. J., labourer
 85. Malcolm, William H., fitter
 87. McMeekin, Alexander, driver
 89. Young, Samuel, shipwright
 91. Smith, Thomas, labourer
93-95. Crossen, Wm., coal merchant
 97. McQuaid, T., labourer
 99. White, James, labourer
101. Meharry, George, carter
103. Govan, Charles
105. McCullough, David, fitter
                               __________

   2. Occupied
   4. McDowell, Mrs. Rachel
   6. Occupied
   8. Lee, Mrs. Sarah
 10. McLean, Thos., brass moulder
 12. McCormick, George, labourer
 14. McMillen, Samuel, sheet metal worker
 16. Lewis, Samuel, labourer
 18. Milligan, Mrs. C.
 20. Tedford, William, baker
 22. Gordon, Alex., rivetter
 24. Russell, Robert, joiner
 26. Dick, Thomas, labourer
 28. Blackmore, W. A., rivetter
 30. Gray, William, labourer
 32. Green, Mrs.
 34. Teggart, Wm., plater's helper
 36. Cardwell, Wm., labourer
 38. Ogle, James, labourer
 40. Lewis, John, labourer
 42. Gibson, John, caulker
..........here is Sark Street
 44. Smith, Mrs. S. A., grocer
 46. Crothers, Mrs.
 48. Carse, Alex., pattern maker
 50. Gouck, Richard, van man
 52. Douglas, George, soldier
 54. Uprichard, Mrs. Maria
 56. Chambers, Miss E.
 58. Neill, Mrs. A. (McNeill in 1918)
 60. Forde, Margaret
 62. Burrell, W. H., welder
 64. Kelly, Thomas, labourer
 66. Smyth, Robert, labourer
 68. Lewis, James, labourer
 70. Darragh, John, labourer
 72. Hindes, Mrs. Matilda (Hynes, Samuel, labourer in 1918)
 74. Lindsay, William, labourer
 76. Lewis, Richard
 78. Murray, H., machine man
 80. Jennings, H. E., painter
 82. Hayes, Thomas, labourer
 84. McDowell, George, labourer
 86. Boyd, R., labourer
 88. Maguire, John, labourer
 90. Walker, William, labourer
 92. Hoey, William, labourer
 94. McCurry, Mrs. S.
 96. Butler, William, labourer
 98. McKimm, J., painter
100. Harrison, J. A., rivetter
102. McKimm, J., weaver
104. Whiteley, A. N., labourer
106. Davidson, Miss Catherine

Devon Drive
at 44 Devon Parade

   1. Turnbull, John, coach trimmer
   3. Coulter, Charles, labourer
   5. Betts, James, plater
   7. Corbett, J., labourer
   9. Kerr, J.
 11. Hastings, Geo., electrician
 13. Garland, Wm., labourer
 15. Hamilton, Nathaniel, rivetter
 17. Graham, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Lewis, Hugh
   4. Dale, Mrs.
   6. Gardiner, John, painter
   8. Bell, Robert
 10. Murphy, Thomas, docker
 12. Walker, Samuel, labourer
 14. Reid, ?
 16. Ruddick, ?

Devon Parade
from 146 Connsbrook Avenue to Lisavon Street

   1. MacDonald, J. B., insurance agent
   3. McMorran, J.
   5. Thompson, William, R.U.C.
   7. Wright, Mrs.
   9. Thompson, Mrs.
 11. Greenfield, R. B., electrician
 13. Agnew, T., traveller
 15. Ward, William, fitter
 17. Lyttle, A., rivetter
 19. Callaghan, George, iron turner
 21. McCloud, Mrs.
 23. McGraw, J., engineer
 25. Blair, Charles, joiner
 27. Ferris, William, paper cutter
 29. Baxter, Mrs.
 31. Polly, T. J., fitter
 33. Wilson, R., motorman
 35. Higham, William, driver
 37. Mahood, Thomas, blacksmith
 39. Trainor, George, postman
 41. Agnew, Alexander, conductor
 43. Briggs, William, rivetter
 45. Heaney, A.
                              __________

   2. Vaughan, E., clerk
   4. Bell, Mrs. J.
   6. Keating, J.
   8. Crawford, William, plater
10-14. East Belfast Girl Guides Hall
..........here is Oakdene Drive
 16. Cully, T., blacksmith
 18. Duncan, David, caulker
 20. Thorman, G. E., iron turner
 22. Johnston, Mrs.
 24. McKay, Samuel, engineer
 26. McCloud, Andrew
 28. Marlborough, M.
 30. Mahon, John, fitter
 32. Crothers, R., labourer
 34. Grant, Mrs.
..........here is Lisavon Parade
 36. Occupied
 38. Crawford, James, driver
 40. Savage, Mrs. A. E.
 42. Bennett, John
 44. Green, George, coppersmith
..........here is Devon Drive
 46. McFall, ?
 48. Brown, R. H., fitter
 50. Reid, Robert, labourer
 52. Gray, Thomas, rivetter

Devonshire Street
from 42 Albert Street to 197 Grosvenor Road

   1. Doherty, John
   3. Price, Patrick, labourer
   5. Doyle, Charles, labourer
   7. McGrath, John, brick layer
   9. McKee, Patrick, dealer
 11. Barnett, Robert, labourer
 13. Kennedy, R., seaman
..........here is Murdock Street
 15. Cullen, Mrs. Mary Ann
 17. Grey, R., labourer
 19. Barbour, Mrs. Elizabeth
 21. Largey, John, labourer
 23. Ward, B.
 25. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 27. Rodgers, James, labourer
 29. Gilroy, Mrs. Catherine
 31. McAlarney, Patrick, joiner
 33. Master, Mrs.
 35. McCourt, Mrs. Minnie
 37. McCrudden, Mrs.
 39. Maguire, Patrick
 41. Stevenson, R., clerk
 43. Cullen, Mrs. E.
 45. Crossen, Mrs. Mary
 47. Patton, Jas., hair dresser
 49. Bell, Mrs.
 51. Neill, Alfred, iron moulder
 53. Sleith, James, machine man
 55. Arneill, J.
 57. McDermott, Arthur, bar man
 59. Greer, David, fitter
 61. Kerr, John, labourer
 63. Gribben, Thomas, labourer
 65. Sterritt, Samuel
 67. McAdams, Mrs. E.
 69. Bassett, Mrs. Eleanor
 71. Archer, Ellen
 73. Cooke, Robert
 75. Gray, Robert, carpenter
 77. Thompson, F.
 79. Fisher, W., pavior
 81. Boyle, James, joiner
 83. Spence, Miss Ellen
 85. Henderson, R.
 87. Davidson, S., book binder
 89. Davidson, Robert, dealer
 91. McKeown, J. & J., saw mills
93-95. McCloskey, Thos., publican
                               __________

   2. Floyd, Samuel, labourer
       Builders' Storeyard
   4. McDevitt, ?, wine merchant
 4a. Norney, Jas., general dealer
   "   Albert Dismantling Works
   6. McCorry, Patrick, dealer
 6a. Matthews, James
 6b. McCorry, Patk., rag merchant
..........here is Murdock Street
   8. Moan, D., chauffeur
 10. Keenan, Mrs. A.
 12. Neill, Matthew, tailor
 14. McKenna, Mrs. E.
 16. Smyth, Edward, labourer
       Stabling yard
 18. Taggart, Fredk., yardman
 20. Hyde, Mrs. Elizabeth
 22. Carlisle, Samuel, soldier
 24. McComish, Wm., plumber
 26. Maxwell, Mrs. Agnes
 28. Taggart, John, labourer
 30. Ryan, H., labourer
 32. Laird, James, soldier
 34. Irwin, John, labourer
 36. Halliday, T. J.
 38. Gould, R., labourer
 40. Walsh, J., carpenter
 42. Kennedy, Robert, labourer
 44. Campbell, Robert
 46. Fusco, Peter, polisher
 48. Gibson, John, postman
 50. Gill, Mrs. Mary
50a. Curry, William, & Sons, Ltd., Builders, Shop and Office Fitters and House Repairers. T.N.: 26841
 52. Curry, J. W., labourer
 54. Moody, David, labourer
 56. Hesslop, J.
 58. Spence, Thomas
 60. Bartholomew, D., fitter (Bartholemew in 1918)
 62. Osborne, James, labourer
 64. Donnelly, Frank
 66. Spence, John, porter
 68. Russell, Mrs. Annie
 70. Heron, Albert
 72. Wilson, Robert
 74. Grattan, Robert, foreman

Dewey Street
from 1b Upper Riga Street to Eccles Street

1-3. Brown, Robert, confectioner
   5. Hutchinson, W. R., engineer
   7. Simpson, John, iron turner
   9. Hunsdale, W., caulker
 11. McVeigh, J., cabinet maker
 13. Proctor, Mrs. Agnes
 15. Ritchie, Hugh, labourer
 17. Curran, J., blacksmith
 19. Blair, George, clerk
 21. Arlow, James, labourer
 23. Millar, Wm. J., engineer
 25. Bell, S., drawer
 27. Clarke, Wm., clerk
 29. Kerr, Thomas, brick layer
 31. Lavery, John, plumber
 33. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 35. Mitchell, Wm., electrician
 37. Duffin, George, fitter
 39. Gilliland, S. A., labourer
 41. McCloy, Mrs. Elizabeth
                              __________

   2. Connolly, Mrs. Jemima
   4. Smyth, Mrs. Emily
   6. Ritchie, John, fitter
   8. Smyth, Miss Mary
 10. Rainey, David, labourer
 12. Mercer, Miss Jane
 14. Beattie, Mrs. Margaret
 16. Smyth, Wm., fitter
 18. Smith, R., civil servant
 20. Wilkinson, T. J., carter
 22. Simpson, Wm., fire watcher
 24. Crockard, James, labourer
 26. Richardson, Wm., carter
 28. McDowell, S., driller
 30. Thompson, W. J., labourer

Dhu Varren Crescent
from 77 Ainsworth Drive to Woodvale Avenue

   1. Scott, J., labourer
   3. Peoples, Alex., tram driver
   5. Macdonald, Mrs. Elizabeth
   7. Donnan, James, plater
   9. Thompson, Thomas
 11. Graham, Mrs.
 13. Beatty, Victor, upholsterer
 15. Martin, Thos., machine master
 17. Sterling, James
 19. Elwood, John, winding master
 21. McWilliams, Edw., labourer
 23. Meneely, Wm. Jas., baker
 25. Groves, A., warehouseman
 27. Quail, Thomas
 29. Chrimes, Herbert, porter
 31. McCormick, Robt., shop assistant
 33. Vance, N., labourer
 35. Foster, Wm., fitter
 37. McKnight, G., electrician
 39. Hawthorne, Robert, joiner
 41. Dickson, Wm., salesman
 43. Kenna, J., smith
 45. McCleery, John, tenter
 47. Long, John, spinning master
..........here is Woodvale Pass
                              __________

   2. Green, Wm. Thomas, joiner
   4. Graham, Jos., linen measurer
   6. McClintock, Thomas, labourer
   8. Rice, Joseph
 10. Black, E.
 12. McCartney, F., iron turner
 14. Luney, T., fitter
 16. Ward, Ernest G., clerk
 18. Callen, E., turner
 20. Craig, A., store man
 22. McIlwaine, John
 24. McCullough, S. H., shunter
 26. McCausland, John
 28. Moffett, Wm., oiler
 30. Blair, Ernest, driver
 32. Brown, Thomas B.
 34. Young, Edward, printer
 36. Nugent, Joseph, pavior
 38. Fulton, W., driller
 40. McCall, Thomas
 42. Martin, Fredk., shop assistant
 44. Crymble, James
 46. Ferguson, W. J.
 48. Holohan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 50. Baird, James, machinist
 52. Allen, John, joiner

Dhu Varren Parade
from 85 Ainsworth Drive to Woodvale Avenue

   1. Murray, Robert H., fitter
   3. Bell, Thomas
   5. Allen, J. A., wood turner
   7. Erwin, David, mechanic
   9. Melville, Robert, driver
 11. Hamilton, Alfred, plumber
 13. Cummings, James, tenter
 15. Neill, Percy
 17. Taylor, John
 19. Rodgers, D., painter
 21. Martin, John, dredging master
 23. Watt, Thomas, caulker
 25. Malcolmson, Mrs. Catherine
 27. Johnston, John, iron turner
 29. Hagan, W. J., mechanic
 31. Taylor, John, labourer
 33. Gibson, Frederick, fitter
 35. Grayson, John, machinist
 37. Kincaid, Richard, machinist
 39. Morton, Robert
 41. Morrison, Edward, mechanic
 43. Chestnutt, John, engineer
                             __________

   2. McDowell, Henry, brakeman
   4. Black, Samuel, fitter
   6. Taylor, James, insurance agent
   8. King, William, engineer
 10. Cromie, Samuel, fitter
 12. Moffett, Robt., stereotyper
 14. Hanna, Robert
 16. Moffett, Alexander
 18. Cromie, David, painter
 20. Wilson, Alex., linen lapper
 22. Millar, Alexander, conductor
 24. McKnight, Arthur, fitter
 26. McMaster, Edward, joiner
 28. Talbot, T. M., joiner
 30. Houston, George
 32. English, Thomas
 34. Addis, Wm. J., teacher
 36. Cunningham, W. J., painter
 38. McLeod, R., machinist
 40. Irvine, Robert, machine man
 42. Graham, S., sheet metal worker
 44. Crawford, Robt., french polisher

Dhu Varren Park
from 93 Ainsworth Drive to Woodvale Avenue

   1. Nesbitt, John, docker
   3. Crone, Mrs. A.
   5. Blain, Mrs. Mary
   7. Todd, Robert, labourer
   9. Steele, Mrs. M. A.
 11. Walker, William
 13. Nesbitt, T., baker
 15. Carvill, Frank, labourer
 17. Cummings, Wm. J., winding master
 19. Kirkpatrick, Richard, hair dresser
 21. Clarke, John, joiner
 23. Wallace, Margaret
 25. Patterson, Samuel, painter
 27. Ferguson, Jane
 29. Graham, Norman, mechanic
 31. Watson, W. J., warehouseman
 33. Mitchell, H., labourer
 35. Gilmore, John
 37. Fitzgerald, N., labourer
 39. Allen, R., tenter
 41. Shaw, Wallace, butcher
 43. McMaster, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Stewart, James, machinist
   4. Burton, John, machinist
   6. Gowdy, B., mechanic
   8. Garrett, Wm. A., salesman
 10. Power, John
 12. McCart, John, labourer
 14. Millan, F., labourer
 16. McMurray, S., fitter
 18. McConnell, Robert
 20. Wallace, John, labourer
 22. Walker, Wm. John, rigger
 24. Paul, John E., bus conductor
 26. Wallace, Victor, barman
 28. McCloy, Frank
 30. Darymple, Joseph, sheet metal worker
 32. McKnight, William, library attendant
 34. Kirkpatrick, William
 36. Rodgers, John M., store man
 38. McFarland, John, plaster
 40. Hopper, E., soldier

Diamond Drive
off Diamond Gardens
Outside Municipal Boundary

                               Bungalow
       Poots, Isaac, manager
                               Shortlands
       Bloomer, Robert P.
                               Montclare
       McGahey, G., clerk

Diamond Gardens
Lisburn Road to Finaghy Road North
Outside Municipal Boundary

       Johnston, G. & W., Builders
   1. Sutcliffe, Mrs. Agnes
   3. Posnett, C. E.
   5. Walker, Joseph, agent
   7. Occupied
   "   Johnston, G. & W., office
   9. McDonald, W., postman
 11. Dorrity, Mrs.
 13. Cummings, C. E., clerk
 15. Moore, Fredk. A., fireman
 17. Mills, W.
 19. Menary, T., grocer
                             Shandon Villa
       Magowan, J., linen manufacturer
                          Mullindene House
       Elliott, Miss M.
                                Edithville
       Forde, R.
                                 Marmay
       McCullough, Mrs. M.
                                Etta Villa
       Elliott, Robert, gardener
                            Roseland House
       Rainey, J. L., grocer
                             Everton House
       Hughes, G.
                     Diamond Gardens House
       Boyd, Mrs.
                                  Avonlea
   (1) Kyle, S. Wilson
   (2) Jeffrey, Mrs. Margaret
                                  Braemar
       Coulson, Wm., electrical engineer
                            Westland House
       Reid, W.
                                 Fernwood
       Boyce, Thomas J.
                                   Randox
       Watson, Mrs.
..........here is Diamond Drive
 43. Brown, J. A.
 45. Topping, A., teacher
                             Old Orchard
       Caldwell, J., customs and excise
                               Roselandia
       McMurray, T. H., traveller
                                Chalfont
       Boal, Miss E.
                                Denholme
       Holmes, Misses A. and M.
                                   Indon
       Marshall, Wm., insurance manager
                                  Linsfort
       Carley, D. C., librarian
                                  Halcyon
       Nelson, W. L.
..........here is Finaghy Road North
                             __________

   2. Hope, Joseph, electrician
   4. Hatch, David, hardware merchant
   6. Hutcheson, Hugh F.
   8. Adams, J. D., flax buyer
..........here is Marguerite Park
..........here is Donegall Park
 10. McKean, J. A. H.
 12. Philip, C. S.
 14. Trueman, C. S.
 16. Armstrong, Andrew, secretary
 18. Faloon, ?
 20. Hunter, J. W.
 22. Worsley, W.
 24. Clarke, W. H., manager
 26. Bell, Ross, bank official
 28. Diamond, J. F., clerk of works
 30. Roberts, A.
 32. Emerson, A. J., manager
 34. Brown, Ernest, engineer
 36. Dawe, Fredk., artist
 38. Milliken, Robt., electrical contractor
                                    Glack
       McCartney, Mrs. M.
                                    Adare
       Shaw, R.
 40. Copeland, Wm. J., teacher
 42. Hall, T. F.
 44. Beckett, James
 46. Rainey, Miss Anna M.
 48. Fair, Samuel John, clerk
 50. Sinclair, Hector, accountant
 52. Hobson, Joseph, clerk
 54. Green, Henry A.
 56. Gordon, J. H. C., grocer
 58. Roberts, Frederick W.

Diamond Street
from 58 Shankill Road to Westmoreland Street

1-3. Vacant
   5. Spence, Samuel, labourer
   7. Warnock, R., labourer
   9. Hood, David, store man
 11. Bothwell, William, bar man
       Thompson, D., house repairer
       Side doors
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Bennett, J., labourer
   6. Logan, Miss L.
   8. Morrow, D., glazer (glazier)
 10. Boyd, J., carter
 12. McQuiston, G., iron turner
 14. Wallace, J., bar man
 16. Martin, J., house repairer
 18. Vacant

Dickson Street
at 139 Grosvenor Road

   1. Moore, Arthur
   3. Vint, James
   5. Poots, Robert, labourer
   7. Archer's Garage
..........here is Hutchinson Street
   9. Craven, Robert, electrician
 11. McFarlane, J., hair dresser
 13. McFarland, Jos., labourer
 15. Hanna, Robert, labourer
 17. Bellis, J. W., labourer
 19. Neville, Mrs. Anna M.
 21. Duncan, R., labourer
 23. Moffatt, Miss Florence
 25. Woodside, Wm., labourer
 27. Black, Mrs. Mary
 29. Low, Mrs. Catherine
..........here is Wylie Street
 31. Mitchell, Jean
 33. Graham, Wm., labourer
 35. Frizell, W. J., cloth finisher
 37. Henderson, Thos., estate agent
                               __________

   2. Cromie, Thomas
   4. Cairnduff, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Burnside, William, labourer
   8. Short, Mrs.
..........here is Hutchinson Street
..........here is Selina Street
 12. Newbury, J., labourer
 14. Ringland, Elizabeth
 16. McAdam, F., motorman
 18. Mulgrew, Francis, labourer
 20. Bryson, Miss Bella
 22. Bingham, Thos., labourer
 24. Lewis, Mrs. Mary
 26. Morgan, Samuel, tenter

Dimsdale Street
at 23 Springfield Avenue

   1. Henry, Mary
   3. McKernan, Patrick, hatter (McCarnon, Patrick in 1918)
   5. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
   7. McNulty, Thos., labourer
   9. Delaney, Thos., labourer
 11. McCann, Henry
 13. McVeigh, David, labourer
   "   Hughes, James, labourer
 15. Hughes, Thomas, labourer
 17. Shaw, Thomas, driver
 19. O'Connor, Thomas, slater
 21. McGreevey, Alexander
 23. McFadden, Peter, labourer
 25. Murray, Miss Catherine
 27. Wilson, Mary Ann
                              __________

   2. Hurson, Charles, railwayman
   4. O'Neill, Mrs.
   6. McPeake, Joseph, labourer
   8. McClean, Patrick, checker
 10. Robinson, Mrs. Catherine
 12. McMahon, Patrick, labourer
 14. Meekin, Mary, weaver
 16. Polland, Thomas, agent
 18. Murray, Peter, labourer
 20. Quinn, Rebecca
 22. Doyle, Jas., labourer
 24. Graham, Patrick, labourer
 26. Gribbon, Ann

Disraeli Street
from 388 Crumlin Road to Woodvale Street

   1. Shiels & Co., grocers and hardware
   3. Ireland, Alex., caulker
   5. Baker, Sarah
   7. Beattie, William, store man
   9. Pelan, James, labourer
 11. Rankin, Mrs. Martha
 13. Barnes, H., watchman
 15. Bailie, Mrs. A.
 17. Bryans, Mrs. Elizabeth
 19. Shields, Hugh, labourer
 21. McConnell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 23. Ferguson, Mrs. Jane
 25. McCormick, Gordon, labourer
 27. Houston, Alex., labourer
 29. Taylor, David, labourer
 31. Johnston, Mrs. M. J.
 33. Hughes, Mrs. Mary
 35. White, Mrs. Marion
 37. Graham, Annie
 39. Dubois, Mrs. Margaret
 41. Collins, Fredk., joiner
 43. Hughes, E.
 45. Mullen, J., preparing master
 47. Atkinson, Patk., labourer
 49. Gibson, Robt., labourer
 51. Calderwood, Wm., labourer
 53. Hamilton, William, labourer
       Woodvale Mission Hall
 59. Chrimes, Mrs. C. J.
       Side door
..........here is Ohio Street
 61. Smyth, James
 63. Steele, Thomas
 65. McLarnon, Mrs. Isabella
 67. Rankin, Robert
 69. McCausland, Frank
 71. Birney, George, labourer
 73. Scott, Thomas
 75. Lowe, J. E., driller
 77. McFadden, ?
 79. McFall, John, dealer
 81. Rea, Mrs.
 83. Dubois, Joseph
 85. Kempston, W., bleacher
 87. Massey, Joseph, cutter
 89. Ferguson, John
 91. McDowell, James, labourer
 93. Dowling, Victor
 95. Douglas, Joseph, labourer
 97. Hanley, Henry
 99. Brown, James, labourer
101. Bigger, ?
103. Gillespie, ?
105. Leckey, Mrs.
107. Montgomery, ?
109. Rainey, Wm., tram conductor
111. Kerr, C., R.A.F.
113. Vacant
..........here is Rathlin Street
115-117. Vacant
..........here is Fingal Street
119. Vacant
..........here is Enfield Parade
..........here is Enfield Drive
..........here is Broom Street
..........here is Enfield Street
                               __________

2-4. Logue, Susan, publican
 4a. Dougan, Robert M., labourer
   6. Edgar, Mrs. I.
   8. Robinson, Thomas, baker
 10. McFerran, ?
 12. Vacant
 14. O'Neill, S., labourer
 16. Graham, Alex.
18a. Vacant
 18. Hyndman, John (Hindman, Jas., posting establishment in 1918)
 20. McFerran, Miss Eliza
 22. Fairie, Mrs. L.
 24. Maginnis, William
 26. McAllister, Dan
 28. McBride, James
 30. McAllister, Daniel
 32. Maginnis, Ernest, labourer
 34. Murphy, Mrs. M.
 36. Townsley, William, labourer
 38. Birney, G., labourer
 40. Dalton, William, seaman
 42. Sloan, J., labourer
 44. Stewart, John, labourer
 46. Knox, John
 48. Butler, James
 50. Butler, Mrs. Ann Jane
 52. Hefferon, Mrs. Martha
 54. Patton, Mrs.
 56. Arrell, Wm., labourer
 58. Drummond, W., iron turner
 60. Cochrane, ?
 62. Steel, Mrs. Mary (Steele, James, flax dresser in 1918)
 64. Livingstone, S., spirit merchant
..........here is Ohio Street
68-92. Vacant
 94. Rice, Mrs.
 96. Jackson, Mrs.
 98. Ferguson, Geo., loftman
100. Craig, John, fitter
102. Welch, John, iron turner
104. Flack, Mrs. J.
106. Oliver, Robert
108. Barker, Mrs.
110. Vacant
112. Murray, ?, contractor
114. Taylor, Mrs.
116. Occupied
118. Robinson, Mrs.
120. Williamson, Mrs.
122-124. Vacant
126. Bell, Minnie
..........here is Heather Street
142-144. Vacant
..........here is Mossvale Street
146-154. Vacant
..........here is Bracken Street
..........here is Broom Street
160. Harvey, Thos., yarn dresser
162. Wilson, John
        Side door
..........here is Enfield Street

Distillery Street
at 168 Grosvenor Road

   1. Lynch, John, publican
   3. Crawford, William
   5. Frizzell, Mrs. E.
   7. Quinn, Francis, labourer
   9. Loney, Miss
 11. Occupied
 13. Patterson, Ed. J., slasher
 15. Armstrong, R., packer
 17. Quinn, John T., mechanic
 19. Kelly, John, porter
 21. Bell, J., labourer
 23. Patterson, J., winding master
 25. McWilliams, Thos., labourer
 27. Dickson, Joseph, labourer
 29. Graham, Mrs. Lucy
 31. Townsley, David
 33. McDonald, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 35. Shannon, Matthew, iron turner
 37. Cairns, Thomas, engine driver
 39. Bunting, Mrs. Lydia
 41. Gorman, W., joiner
 43. Shaw, W., grocer
..........here is Little Distillery Street
45a. Jones Bros., & Daley, packing case makers
 45. Anderson, John, labourer
 47. Close, N., lighthouse keeper
 49. Wright, John, joiner
49a. McGrillan, James, fitter
..........here is Burnaby Street
 51. Jebb, E. A., grocer
 53. Lambert, Robert, cutter
 55. Hamill, Fredk., fitter
 57. McCullen, Jas., labourer
 59. Hillock, Miss Ella
 61. Smith, Thos., van man
..........here is Excise Street
 63. Boomer, G., & Son, fancy box manufacturers
 65. Distillery F. & A. C. (Football and Athletic Club)
                               __________

2-4. Side door
   6. Weldon, Chas., driver
   8. Kennedy, ?
 10. Mills, Robert, lorry driver
 12. McClelland, R., clerk
 14. Lowe, Wm., preparing master
 16. McGlinchey, Chas., floor walker
 18. McLennon, Mrs.
 20. Reid, Alfred, plater
 22. Welsh, Mrs. S. J.
 24. Murray, Edward, seaman
 26. Cardwell, Mrs. A.
 28. Vincent, Henry
 30. Toal, Frank, store man
 32. Hastings, Mrs. Mary E.
 34. Bowman, James, boot repairer
..........here is Genoa Street
36-40. Pickles, R., Ltd., linen manufacturers
 42. Black, Wm., labourer
..........here is Pisa Street
 44. Drummond, D., labourer
 46. Turner, S., labourer
 48. Ritchie, Jas., boiler maker
 50. Buchanan, D., foreman
 52. Pepper, William, fitter
..........here is Turin Street
 54. Parker, James, crane man
 56. R.U.C. Rifle Range
60-62. The Royal Irish Distilleries - Dunville & Co. Ltd.
   "   Ruddell, Harvey, & Co., timber merchants and saw mill
 58. Murray, Sons, & Co. Ltd., store
       Corporation Pumping Station

Distillery Street Little
from 43 Distillery Street to Blackwater Street

..........here is Malt Street
..........here is Little Grosvenor Street
   1. Shaw, Wm., confectioner
..........here is Arundel Street
..........here is Linview Street
   3. Stitt, W. J., tailor
   5. Vint, William, painter
..........here is Blackwater Street
                               __________

   2. Occupied
   4. Campbell, William, painter
   6. McIlwrath, Mrs. A. J.
   8. Murdock, Thomas, labourer
 10. Leebody, Wm. John, store man
 12. Hughes, James, labourer
 14. Thompson, Robert, labourer
 16. Dawson, James
 18. Sinclair, John
 20. Long, Alfred, engine driver (Long, Albert, engine driver in 1918)
 22. Wilson, Mrs. E.
 24. Ferguson, Miss
 26. Gateway
 28. Stitt, Miss E.
 30. Conway, Mrs. Jessie
 32. McCoy, V., labourer
 34. Patterson, Mrs. Eliz. A.
 36. Houston, Jacob, soldier
 38. Kelly, Thomas, labourer
 40. Stewart, James, machinist
 42. Cully, William, driver
 44. Brown, John, cloth passer
 46. Cully, Samuel, salesman
 48. Steele, Miss M.
 50. McMullan, James, fitter
 52. Chambers, John, labourer
 54. Philpott, George, joiner
 56. McIlroy, Mrs. H.
 58. McKissack, Mrs. Ellen (McKissick, Mrs. Susan in 1918)
 60. Watson, R. H., driver
 62. McCoy, Mrs. E.
 64. Agnew, Mrs. M.
 66. Hughes, Thomas, clerk
 68. McConkey, James, & Sons, builders

Divis Drive
at 1 Glen Road

   2. McEnaney, E., spirit merchant
   4. O'Kane, Miss T.
   6. Linden, William, clerk
   8. Hayes, John, engineer (Hale, W., engineer in 1918)
 10. Pimlay, Mrs. Annie
 12. McBrierty, Joseph
 14. Gormley, James, attendant
 16. Convery, Jas. P., traveller
 18. Burke, R. G., insurance inspector
 20. Martin, Hugh, traveller
 22. Feenan, Joseph, overseer
 24. Gallery, Arthur, assurance agent
 26. McPhillips, P. J., sgt. R.U.C.
 28. Mayock, M., R.U.C.
 30. Hayes, James
 32. Keatings, James, driver
 34. McEvoy, James
 36. Quinn, Miss
 38. Corscadden, Joseph
 40. Hayes, Vincent, insurance agent
 42. Burke, Mrs. H.
 52. Lennon, Frank
 54. McCrery, James, commercial traveller
 56. Occupied
 58. Golden, M. J., bank official
..........here is Norbury Street
 60. Finlay, J. B., violinist
 62. McGuinness, T. B., civil servant
 64. Kennedy, John H., grocer
 66. Gallagher, Frank, civil servant
 68. Maguire, D., engineer
 70. Reilly, Mrs. Sarah
 72. O'Brien, John, teacher
 74. Brennan, E., inspector
 76. Savage, Miss M.
 78. Schiess, Otto, chef
 80. Byrne, Arthur, commercial traveller
 82. MacSorley, Dr. Fred.

Divis Street
Continuation of Castle Street to Falls Road

                             [right hand side]
1-3. McElerney, Owen
   5. Firth, M., stationer
   7. Byrne, D. L., chemist
   9. Hamill, Agnes, bakery
 11. Premier Cafe
 13. Montague, Patrick, Estate Agent
 15. Kilwaughter Chemical Co.
 17. St. Vincent de Paul Working Boys' Home
 19. Vacant
21, 23. O'Neill & Co., monumental works

 25. The Gaelic College
 33. Wordie & Co., stables
 35. Wordie & Co., stores
   "   Wakefield, C. C., & Co. Ltd., oil merchants
        R.U.C. Barracks - J. Simpson, head-constable
..........here is Hastings Street
 39. Irish National Foresters' Hall
 41. Hughes, J., publican
 43. Fitzpatrick, Bridget, confectioner
 45. Cahill, F., confectioner
 47. McGuire, S.
 49. Stabling yard
 51. Manning, D.
 53. Elwood, William, car owner
 55. Morrissey, Mrs., fruiterer
 57. McCloskey, K., confectioner
 59. Crossey, Mrs., grocer
 61. Thompson's Ltd., pastry
 63. Walls, H., butcher
..........here is Townsend Street
 65. Heaney, James, publican
 67. Whelan, H. J.
 69. McAleenan, Mrs. A., grocer
 71. McGinn, Mrs., draper
 73. Vacant
 75. Egan, B., draper
 77. McCusker, ?, draper
77a-79. Vacant
79a. Vella, F., ice cream saloon
79b-79c. Vacant
..........here is Bath Place
 81. Duffy, Michael, publican
 83. Vacant
 85. Markey, A., plumber
87-95. Vacant
 97. McEneny & Sons, tailors
 99. O'Hagan, J., publican
..........here is Boundary Street
101. Mason, H., confectioner
103. Kelly, E., fowl dealer
105. Vacant
105-107. Vacant
109. Austin, W., outfitter
   "    Brown, Hugh, docker
   "    McDermott, Mrs.
   "    McMannus, Patrick, labourer
   "    Mackin, Mrs. A.
111a. Cosgrove, Mrs.
   "    Coogan, F.
   "    McShane, Mrs.
   "    Brown, Mrs.
   "    Worth, Mrs.
   "    McCoey, Patrick, labourer
   "    Crosscadden, Miss
   "    McCullough, ?
   "    Kelly, R., watchman
   "    Hughes, George
   "   Kane, Mrs.
111-115. Vacant
117. Collins, E. P.
119. Vacant
121. McQuillan, A., house furnisher
123. Rooney, P., publican
..........here is Dover Street
125. Morning Star Hotel
127. McManus, P., fruiterer
129. Vacant
129a. Sam Nelson Club
131. McKenna, Owen
133. Kelly, J., joiner
135. McNally, Margaret, draper
137. O'Donnell, Miss Rose
139. Donnelly, J., hair dresser
141. Fionda, M.
143. Harbison, Miss Mary, newsagent
145. McCartney, M., fruiterer
147. Byrne, Mrs. James
149. McAlea, James, provision merchant
151. O'Connor, J., grocer
153-155. Northern Bank Ltd. - Falls Branch, J. O'Kane, manager
..........here is Percy Street
157. Vacant
159. Wildy, F., watch maker
161. Treanor, Mrs. Mary
163. McCartan, Thomas J., Estate Agent and Auctioneer. Res., "Florenceville." Andersonstown. T.N.: 23787
165. O'Hagan, Peter, watch maker and jeweller
167. McCashin, Miss
169. Boyle, Jos., fruiterer
171. O'Reilly, M. & S. (Reilly, M. S., tobacconist in 1918)
173. Burns, ?
175. Kerr, Patrick, confectioner
177-179. McClenaghan, Rose, ladies' hairdresser
181. Fitzsimons, Patk., confectioner
183. Higgins, P., slater
                               __________

2-16. Hughes, Dickson, & Co. (1925), Ltd. (stores)
..........here is John Street
       St. Mary's Christian Schools
..........here is Barrack Street
 60. Cahill, J., printer
 62. Briggs, Mrs. S., dealer
 64. Carlisle, Jos., mattress maker
 66. McBurney, Mrs. S. J.
 68. Gribbin, Jas., boot maker (Gribbon, John, shop assistant in 1918)
 70. McConnell, P., coach builder
 72. Woodside, Wm., porter
 74. Curley, Mrs. Mary, dealer
 76. Vacant
..........here is Durham Street
 78. McGrady, Jas., hair dresser
 80. McCorry, Francis (McCurry, J., soap boiler in 1918)
 82. Vacant
 84. Trainor, Joseph, labourer
   "   McCorry, John, painter
 86. McDonald, Mrs. Mary
   "   Patton, Anthony, dyer
 88. McParland, P. J., brick layer
 90. Stewart, Patrick, bus driver
 92. Gregory, Daniel, butcher
 94. McCloskey, J. J. & R., heating engineers
96-98. Angleone, B., ice saloon
100-102. Kavanagh, E., butcher
104. McKenna, Patrick, publican
..........here is Pound Street
        McClinton & Co., seed merchants
        Hughes, Dickson, & Co., (1925) Ltd., millers, flour merchants
..........here is Bertha Place
        Falls Road Methodist Church - Rev. Bain
104a. McCann, Mrs. A. J.
106. Austin, William, draper
108. Byrne, John, carpenter
110. A.R.P. Post
112. Mullan, John, machinist
114. Matthews, Patk., rag dealer
116. Rooney, John, fire watcher
118. Divis Street Post Office
120. McKiernan, Patk., gardener
122. Fitzsimons, John (Fitzsimmon, Lizzie, school teacher in 1918)
124. McCann, Anabella, newsagent
126. O'Neill, Mrs. Sarah F.
128. Maginnis, Edward
130. Pollock, W., outfitter
..........here is Gilford Street
132. Murney & Co., Publicans
132a. Hill, John
134a. MacNabb, Dr. Russell
134. Wynne, Dr. L., surgeon
136. Beggans, Owen
   "    Mekan, Sarah Jane
   "    Boylan, Mary
138. Vacant
..........here is Ardmoulin Street
        St. Comgall's P.E. Schools - Edward Carvill, principal
140. Boyle, Miss A.
142. Wynne, John A., L.D.S.
144. Lacey, Bessie, draper
146. Terrins, John, butcher
148. Gouran, G. J., M.B.
150. Connor, Mary, spirit merchant
..........here is Derby Street
152. Wilson, G., draper
154. McAnearney, C., M.B., ladies' nurse
   "    McGarry, John, builder
154a. Colligan, G., builder
..........here is Derby Court
156. Mullarkey, Mrs. Martha
158. Clarke, J., draper
160. Clark, Mrs. Mary
162. Rice, Hugh, fruiterer
164. Deeny, Dr. W. G., M.B. T.N.: 27061
166. Deeny, H., chemist
168. O'Kane, Hugh, & Co. Ltd., funeral furnishers

Dock Lane
from 56 Thomas Street North to Dock Street

   1. McDonald, Mrs. C.
   3. McGuigan, Joseph
   5. Gough, M., seaman
                               __________

   2. Milligan, Mrs. J.
   4. O'Connor, P.
   6. Johnston, R., seaman
   8. Shepherd, R., labourer
 10. Murray, Mrs.

Dock Street
from 197 York Street to Prince's Dock

   1. Livingston, S., spirit merchant (side door)
1a-3a. Vacant
   5. Allen, T., hair dresser
 5a. Wade, Mrs.
..........here is Dock Street Mews
7-9. Higgins, Miss A., publican
..........here is Earl Lane
11-19. Vacant
 21. Occupied
 23. McMahon, ?
 25. McDermott, ?
..........here is Nelson Street
33. McArdle, Edward
 35. Bryson, ?
 37. Lundy, J., docker
 39. McAllister, Gerard
 41. Walls, John
43-45. Sawers, ice stores
 47. Moane, Mrs. Margaret
 49. Catholic Seamen's Institute
..........here is Dock Lane
51-53. Vacant
 55. Maguire, James M., publican
..........here is Garmoyle Street
57-59. Side door
 61. O'Rourke, J., publican
63a. Reilly, Patrick, bottle store
 65. American Bar
                               __________

   2. Occupied
   4. Lowry, W. J., electrician
   6. Walsh, ?, tobacconist (Welsh, Wm., boiler maker in 1918)
..........here is Earl Lane
   8. Occupied
 10. Steen, Fredk., foreman
12-14. Vacant
 16. Breen, George, Iona Hotel
 18. Vacant
 20. Heatley, James, boiler scaler
 22. Reid, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Heatley, E., boiler scaler
 26. Gray, Mrs. Jeannie
..........here is Nelson Street
 28. Marley, Mrs.
 30. Larkham, Edward, labourer
 32. McAnally, Thomas
 34. Brown, Samuel
 36. Quinn, Patrick, fireman
38-40. McLarnon, John, Blacksmith and Chain Testing Works. Res., 579 Oldpark Road. T.N.: 44081
 42. McSorley, Charles
 44. Braniff, William
46-48. Vacant

Dock Street Mews
at 5 Dock Street

   3. Vacant
   3. Nelson, fruiterer (store)
5-7. Back entrance
   7. Dance Hall - back entrance

Dock Street New
Little Ship Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Molloy, S., lorry driver
   5. Mains, J.
   7. Morgan, John
   9. Reynolds, Mrs. Margaret
   "   Fell, J.
 13. Jones, ?
 15. Jamison, Samuel, clerk
 17. Reynolds, James
 19. Cordner, John H., labourer
 21. Mather, Walter, rivetter
 23. Jamison, ?
 25. McAllister, T., labourer
..........here is Nelson Street
 27. McCluskey, William, labourer
 29. McFadden, John, fitter
 31. Riley, James, labourer
 33. Rafferty, W. J., labourer
 35. Hogg, James, donkey man
 37. Strong, James, labourer
 39. Doyle, J., sailor
 41. McCluskey, Rachel
 43. O'Hanlon, James, labourer
 45. McCormick, James, seaman
 47. Dempsey, Hugh, labourer
 49. Harper, C., rivetter
 51. Doyle, Charles, labourer
53-55. Garage
 57. Hasty, J., labourer
 59. Grogan. F.
 61. O'Neill, Mrs. Margaret
 63. Curry, Daniel, labourer
 65. Keenan, Mrs. Isobella
 67. Montgomery, Martha
 69. Doyle, Mrs. Mary
 71. Nugent, Arthur
       McAteer, Francis, labourer
 75. Graffin, Mrs. Mary
                               __________

   2. Stabling
   4. Coard, Samuel
   6. Bartley, Thomas, labourer
   8. Spence, Francis
 10. McAllister, Catherine
..........here is Nelson Street
12-14. Vacant
 16. Gault, James
 18. McAdorey, Mrs. E.
 20. Dempsey, J., labourer
 22. McKinney, C. P., labourer
 24. Ford, Catherine
 26. Bloomer, Mrs. E.
 28. O'Kane, D., labourer
 30. Nolan, George
 32. Benson, James
 34. Toal, James
 36. McLarnon, Charles, labourer
 38. Stronge, Mrs. Catherine
 40. Black, Mrs. Mary
 42. Murphy, John, labourer
 44. Dempsey, Mrs. Elizabeth
 46. Craig, William H.
       Keenan, James, seaman
 50. McGovern, Francis, labourer
       McLoughan, William, labourer
 54. McAllister, Annie
 56. Dickey, Robert, labourer
58-60. McCrory, J.

Donaldson Crescent
at 53 Twaddell Avenue

   1. Watson, Robert, fitter
   3. Frazer, Miss
   5. Lindsay, H., bus conductor
   7. Brown, Mrs. M.
   9. Graham, Mary
 11. Porter, Francis, driver
 13. Webster, Geo. Stanley, inspector
 15. McIntyre, Nelson
 17. Ferris, H., shop assistant
 19. McCourt, J. E., driver
 21. Coburn, Fred., tram conductor
 23. Caslake, C., painter
 25. Caves, W. J., shipwright
 27. McKinney, Albert, bus conductor
 29. McWhirter, Wm., window cleaner
 31. Gawley, Charles, tenter
 33. McCullough, J., fitter
 35. Rea, David, fitter
 37. Cardwell, Edward, plumber
 39. McCartney, M., labourer
 41. Auld, Chas. W., piano tuner
 43. Hill, T., stager
 45. Moore, William, porter
 47. Adrain, R., joiner
 49. Davidson, Horace, fitter
 51. Spence, Thomas, labourer
 53. Colville, J., electrician
 55. Brett, William, R.U.C.
 57. Graham, Samuel, salesman
 59. Lynn, Mrs. Isabell
 61. McQuade, Thomas, tram driver
 63. Finlay, Reford, litho. printer
 65. Mercer, Charles, plumber
 67. Saxton, W., butcher
 69. Cairns, J. B., time keeper
 71. Walker, G., yarn dresser
 73. Armstrong, James D.
 75. Millar, R.
                              __________

   2. Hutchinson, J. P.
   4. Barr, A., plasterer
   6. Newell, Charles, tenter
   8. Sangster, Robert, fitter
 10. Bowles, Samuel, electrician
 12. Lindsay, R. C., baker
 14. Moneypenny, Samuel, butcher
 16. Cummings, T., crane man
 18. Geddis, Alexander, fitter
 20. Irwin, J., fitter
 22. Johnstone, Wm., warder
 24. Yuile, W. J. D., body builder
 26. Savage, David, butcher
 28. Hyde, Richard, plumber
 30. Jackson, Miss Rachel
 32. Johnston, William, fitter
 34. Walker, Samuel, R.U.C.
 36. McCormick, R. A., labourer
 38. Haughey, A., shop assistant
 40. Neilly, Fredk., cabinet maker
 42. Hewitt, J. G., R.U.C.
 44. Gray, Mrs.

Donard Street
from 176 Ravenhill Road to London Road

       Side door
 1a. Nicholls, ?
   1. Campbell, T. J., boiler maker
   3. Magee, Samuel
   5. Boal, R.
   7. Clarke, Mrs. Annie
   9. Occupied
 11. Ards, D., machinist
 13. Thompson, ?
 15. Brown, Mrs. S.
 17. Cannavan, Robt., time keeper (Canavan in 1918)
 19. Jordan, J. E. labourer
 21. Kidd, Mrs. Mary
 23. Kenolty, John J., store man
 25. Fleming, W. V., coach builder
 27. Parker, W., yardman
 29. McKeown, S., plater's helper
 31. Briggs, James, machine driller
 33. Jeffers, William, turner
 35. Bell, H. A., labourer
 37. Bunting, Robert, R.U.S.C.
 39. Nelson, Mrs.
..........here is Ravenhill Street
 41. Patterson, Samuel
 43. Reilly, M. G.
 45. Mulholland, H., engineer
 47. McCarthy, Mrs. Margaret
 49. McGowan, H. J., store man
 51. Johnston, Hugh, fitter
 53. Little, A., linen lapper
 55. Tanner, ?
 57. Lennox, Albert F., soldier
 59. Winnington, Jas., iron turner
 61. Kelly, J., warehouseman
 63. Hamilton, W., mechanic
 65. McCreedy, William, painter
 67. Nesbitt, Mrs. Martha
 69. Gamble, Wm., pattern maker
 71. Whiteside, Robert, baker
 73. Carr, Joseph
 75. Martin, John, fireman
 77. Gabbey, S., dispatch
 79. Sloan, Hiram, fitter
 81. Lee, John D., cork cutter
 83. Dempster, Alexander, fitter
 85. Vance, David, labourer
 87. Gibson, Mrs. E.
 89. Withers, J. C., plasterer
                               __________

   2. Loughran, Mrs. E.
   4. Henderson, Mrs.
   6. Douglas, Mrs.
   8. Hamilton, A.
 10. McNamara, T., labourer
 12. Occupied
 14. Graham, Robert, butcher
 16. Lendrum, J., butcher
 18. Johnston, Samuel, packer
 20. Coulson, J., joiner
 22. Lendrum, W., bread server
 24. Gwynne, B., tram conductor
 26. Stewart, A., butcher
 28. Irwin, William, carter
 30. Johnston, Mrs. Elizabeth
 32. Baillie, R.
 34. Holmes, James, baker
 36. Baillies, R., grocer
..........here is Ravenhill Street
 38. Moffatt, Mrs. E.
 40. Gray, Mrs. Fanny
 42. McQuirk, James, joiner
 44. Rogers, J., lorry driver
 46. Hunter, Arthur, bus conductor
 48. McCartney, Miss Isabel
 50. Mitchell, J., cooper
 52. Mulholland, J., driver
 54. Best, S., fitter
 56. Murphy, A.
 58. Kerr, T., tailor
 60. McMinn, Robert, tenter
 62. Willox, Francis, blacksmith (Willix, Fras., blacksmith in 1918)
 64. Clarke, Joseph, store man
 66. Morrison, Jos., shop assistant
 68. Martin, J., machinist
 70. Darcus, Miss Annie
 72. Elliott, Thomas G., clerk
 74. McKeown, John
 76. Gabbey, Miss H.
 78. Martin, Stewart, checker
 80. Forde, F.
..........here is Canada Street

Donegall Avenue
at 270 Donegall Road

..........here is Pembroke Street
   1. Bell, Wm. H., labourer
   3. Crozier, John
   5. Steele, Geo., engine driver
   7. Daniels, Margaret
   9. Hanna, Mrs. Martha
 11. McIlwrath, Charles, rivetter
 13. Foster, Mrs. Annie
 15. Hunter, George, crane driver
 17. Foster, Samuel, carrier
 19. Hutcheson, Mrs.
 21. Palmer, J. H., moulder
 23. Law, William, plumber
 25. Cave, Miss Margaret
   "   Hanna, Miss
 27. Gilmour, William, labourer
 29. Johnston, Mrs.
 31. Rice, Edward, pavior
 33. Rogan, Harry, conductor
 35. McKeown, Mrs.
 37. Wallace, D., motor driver
 39. Magill, John, crane man
 41. Boreland, Allan
 43. Younger, Wm., pattern maker
 45. Chestnut, Joseph
 47. Hill, Ernest, clerk
 49. Gibson, W. J., coachman
 51. Hoey, Jeanie
 53. McQuaide, Alex., labourer
 55. Stewart, W. J., bread server
 57. Cassells, Joseph, grocer
57a. Stewart, Vera, L.L.C.M.
..........here is Kitchener Street
 59. Stevenson, J., linesman
 61. Strain, Thomas, linen lapper
 63. Patterson, Frances
 65. McCracken, Mrs. Victoria
 67. Hamilton, Emma
 69. Martin, W. J., labourer
 71. Thompson, David
 73. Gillespie, Geo., engine driver
 75. Strutt, W., railwayman
 77. Humphreys, Margaret
 79. Humphreys, W., bread server
 81. Humphreys, Mrs. D.
 83. McKinney, Robert, fitter
 85. Gray, William, cutter
 87. McIlwaine, N., cabinet maker
 89. Williamson, Jas., carpenter (Williams, James, carpenter in 1918)
 91. Surgeon, Herbert, iron turner (Sturgeon, Andw., engine driver in 1918)
 93. Sloan, Mrs. Annie
 95. Snowden, R., pavior
 97. Maguire, William
 99. Norton, William, foreman
..........here is Broadway
101. McGowan, Rebecca
103. Dowling, Wm. J., packing case maker
105. Shaw, William
107. Wilson, Mrs. Elizabeth
109. Campbell, John
111. Roberts, Francis, tailor
113. Kennedy, John
115. McCurry, Robert
117. Hylands, H., labourer
119. Patton, T., commissionaire
121. Burgess, Townsley, clerk
123. Morrow, John, labourer
125. Jest, Thomas, driver (Chest, Thos., engine driver in 1918)
127. Hull, A., confectioner
129. Gill, David, damask tenter
131. Uprichard, ?
133. Hobson, Stephen, driver
135. Moore, Wm. J., labourer
139. Luna Furniture Stores (The)
141. Harvey, James B., motor driver
143. Rossie, Margaret
145. Dunwoody, Robt. M., linen lapper
147. Calvert, H., checker
149. Colville, R., clerk
..........here is Frenchpark Street
163. McCarroll, H., labourer
165. Hamilton, Jas., insurance agent
167. Kerr, George, foreman
169. Ginn, Samuel, electrician
171. McClatchey, James, cutter
173. Hector, Alex., labourer
175. Deane, H., joiner
177. McMurray, Alex., stock keeper
179. Sklenar, Joseph, waiter (Skienar)
181. Canning, John, clerk
183. Bell, James H., ganger
185. Hollingsworth, R. H., carpenter
..........here is Tate's Avenue
187. Reid, Charles N., labourer
189. Derby, Andrew, salesman
191. Reid, Phillip J. M'A., checker
193. McConnaghie, Edwd., porter
195. Colvin, ?
197. Harbinson, Alfred
211. Henry, F. W., bakery
213. Gamble, W. J., & Sons, sheet metal works and ventilating engineers
217. Graham, John
219. Webb, Mr. Susan
221. Ferris, John, sheet metal worker
223. Flanagan, Joseph, labourer
225. Doherty, Joseph, postman
..........here is Runnymede Parade
227. Bradley, ?, dentist
229. McCusker, Adam, labourer
231. Crockard, Robert, painter
        Linfield Football and Athletic Club - Sec., Joseph Mackey
                               __________

 2a. Brown, Elizabeth, flesher
   2. Weir, Mrs. Mary
   4. Gardiner, T., labourer
   6. Ewart, James
   8. Dron, William, upholsterer
 10. Smythe, W. F., blacksmith
 12. Forsythe, Mrs. Mary
 14. Marshall, Thomas Henry
 16. Rice, Thomas, brick layer
 18. Keary, Mrs. Rachael
 20. McCaghey, Mrs. (McCaughey, Edw., baker in 1918)
 22. Rice, Horatio, plasterer
 24. Connor, R., shoe maker
 26. McMullan, F., bread server
 28. Lauder, Mrs. S., grocer (Lawther, Mrs. S., confectioner in 1918)
 30. Dorman, Mary
 32. Kilpatrick, T., shunter
 34. Shaw, J., cutter
 36. Horne, J., labourer
 38. Bell, Robert, stone cutter
 40. McClenaghan, Henry, shop assistant
 42. Loan, Wm., clerk
 44. McMeekin, Geo., plumber
 46. Neill, Miss Ida
 48. Wilton, W., coachsmith
 50. Surgeon, R., engine driver
 52. Patterson, Irvine, labourer
 54. Morrison, Henry, porter
 56. Armstrong, Wm., cutter
 58. Agar, J., linen lapper
 60. Graham, Mrs. Sarah
 62. Miller, John, driver
 64. Floyd, W. J., checker
 66. Cassells, Jas., yarn dresser
 68. Thompson, A., labourer
 72. Wilson, Mrs. E.
 74. Milligan, Geo., linen lapper
 76. Burns, Mrs. Catherine
 78. Erskine, F., cutter
 80. McCleery, Wm., porter
 82. Nutt, Mrs.
 84. Locke, John, labourer
 86. Poole, Mrs. Annie
 88. McCurdy, Albert
 90. Docker, George, plumber
 92. Brown, Joseph, conductor
 94. Burgess, Frederick, boot maker
 96. McCready, S., fireman
 98. Bittles, Jas., brick layer
100. Pritchard, Mrs. Mary
102. Gillespie, James H., labourer
104. Campbell, Elizabeth
106. Greer, W., french polisher
108. Ferguson, C., shunter
110. Rea, I., labourer
112. Wallace, Jas. H.
114. McCleery, Thos., painter
116. Magill, W., porter
118. McFerran, Miss Mary J.
120. Wright, D., pattern maker
122. Sweeney, Mrs.
124.Cavan, Mrs. Mary Ann
126. McKinstry, Miss E.
128. Essery, Mrs.
130. Bryans, Mrs. E.
132. Castles, S. W., shop assistant
134. McMullan, Samuel, labourer
136. Thompson, William, labourer
138. McKee, ?
140. Piper, John, bread server
142. Wells, Geo. W. C., traveller
144. Ward, John, labourer
146. Bell, Mrs. Armanella
148. Henry, Wm., labourer
150. Booth, A. M.
152. Horner, John, labourer
154. Booth, Henry, bar manager
156. Beattie, John, railway porter
158. Beattie, John, labourer
160. McCormick, J., overlooker
162. Lowry, Henry, fitter
164. Huston, Alex., linen worker
166. Coleman, Robert
168. Stewart, John, coalman
184. Reid, Benjamin
186-188. Yard
190. Wilkinson, Mrs.
192. Carson, Mrs.
194. Melville, Wm., moulder
196. Patterson, S., plate layer
198. Brown, John, labourer
200. Kilpatrick, Wm., railway checker
202. McIlnea, Thos., cashier
204. McIlroy, D., mechanic
206. McIlroy, David, grocer
208. McCabe, Mrs.
210. Wilson, Miss Annie
212. Edgar, Mrs.
214. Megahey, Mrs.
216. Burns, Geo., confectioner
218. Hill, Samuel, tailor
220. McCully, Alexander, optical mechanic
222. Bailie, John
224. Grant, G., Board of Trade
226. Ferguson, R., labourer
228. Watterson, Robert, tram driver
230. Davidson, Wm., painter
232. McCauley, Mrs. Clara E.
234. Watson, John, carter
236. Shaw, Herbert, guard
..........here is Tate's Avenue
238. King, Robert, mechanic
240. Allen, William
242. Riley, George, labourer
244. Cardwell, Mrs. Jessie
246. Dunseith, Jas., shop assistant
248. Radcliffe, Samuel, labourer
250. King, Wm. Jas., labourer
252. Gamble, David
254. McMullan, David
256. Houston, William
258. Moore, Richard, plate layer
260. Dowie, Isaac, labourer
262. Montgomery, Wm., labourer
264. Copeland, David, labourer
266. Fitzsimons, D., painter
268. Hill, George
270. Anderson, James, labourer
272. Irvine, Mrs.
274. Stewart, ?
276. Carrick, John, upholsterer
278. Nesbitt, Alfred, book binder
280. Scilly, David, R.U.C.
282. Bell, Hugh, labourer
284. Thompson, Isaac
286. Hamilton, Alf. W., fitter
288. McIlwaine, N., fitter
290. Maginnis, Robert, mechanic
292. Metcalf, John, labourer
294. Boyd, Wilson, fitter
296. McCullough, H., pawn broker
298. Boyd, Mrs.
300. McCormick, Fredk., labourer
302. Alberts, Robert, salesman
304. Mann, John
306. Corrigan, Jas., body builder

Donegall Gardens
from 13 Donegall Parade to Tavanagh Street

   1. Ferguson, J., electrician
   3. Peoples, William store man
   5. Rea, Jas., labourer
   7. Edgar, Mrs. M. E.
   9. Roberts, Mrs.
 11. McKelvey, W. R., driver
 13. Ellis, George, painter
 15. Hallion, Peter, guard
 17. Rosbottom, Mrs.
 19. Cummins, J.
 21. Proctor, J., blacksmith
 23. Wilkinson, W., labourer
 25. McCombe, Jos., van man
 27. McMullan, Wm., fireman
 29. Crosby, Mrs.
 31. Alexander, Thos., tram conductor
 33. Prescott, J. E., ganger
..........here is Ebor Street
 35. Giffen, W., labourer
 37. Tweedie, R., engine driver
 39. Bailey, J. H., printer
 41. Dynes, Mrs.
 43. Kernaghan, Hugh, baker
 45. Seavers, George
 47. Huston, John
 49. Aiken, John, tenter
 51. McIlveen, E.
 53. Moreland, Robert, labourer
 55. Robinson, Samuel
 57. Burns, Howard, driver
                             __________

   2. Horner, Thomas
   4. Weatherall, E., metal worker
   6. Taylor, David, warehouseman
   8. Turner, Samuel
 10. Martin, Wm., labourer
 12. Wild, Mrs. E.
 14. Loney, Miss K.
 16. Bell, A., labourer
 18. McMeekin, James, motor driver
 20. Bond, George, printer
 22. Crooks, Robert, waiter
 24. Gillespie, S., fireman
 26. Dougan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 28. Crowther, Martin, joiner
 30. Gillespie, George
 32. Huddleston, Wm., gardener
 34. Armstrong, Alymer, labourer
 36. Gibson, T., labourer
..........here is Ebor Street
 38. McCurry, J. H., labourer
 40. Crozier, Robert
 42. McCappin, Mrs. Margaret
 44. Wright, Robert, watchman
 46. Irvine, Mrs. S.
 48. Smith, Frederick
 50. Mehaffy, Samuel, foreman
 52. Liggett, John
 54. Savage, J., fitter
 56. Molyneaux, Albert
 58. Cummings, Mrs. Sarah
 60. Payne, F., clerk

Donegall Lane
from 191 Donegall Street to York Lane

   1. Vacant
 2a. Rosewood Manufacturing Co.
   5. White, Miss B., cafe proprietor
   7. Vacant
   9. Flynn, Dan, commission agent
11-13. Vacant

Donegall Parade
from 14 Frenchpark Street to 151 Tate's Avenue

   1. Thompson, Mrs. E.
   3. Curry, Alex., clerk
   5. Bell, Mrs. Mary
   7. Reid, John, checker
   9. Jordan, W. S., insurance agent
 11. Gall, Lewis, foreman
 13. Blair, Henry, labourer
..........here is Donegall Gardens
 15. Surgeon, E. A.
 17. Gregg, R. J., salesman
 19. Moore, Jas., case maker
 21. Murday, John, fireman
 23. Morrison, W. C., driver
 25. Wilson, James, wood machinist
 27. Doake, Hugh
                              __________

   2. McCloskey, Mrs. J.
   4. McAnally, James, labourer
   6. Killen, J.
   8. Thompson, S., engineer
 10. Cummings, A., electrician
 12. Kirkham, Robert
 14. McClements, Jas., baker
 16. Crawford, William, fireman
 18. Thompson, T. E., driver
 20. McBrien, John, shunter
 22. Major, John, cabinet maker
 24. McKernan, John, plasterer
 26. Harris, Wm., plasterer
 28. Smyth, Samuel, gardener

Donegall Park
(Finaghy)
off Lisburn Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Silcock, H., dental mechanic
   3. Somersett, William
   5. McKinstry, W. J.
   7. Trelford, The Misses
   9. McCoy, G.
 11. Irvine, Miss Isobel
 13. Thompson, A.
 15. Knox, Henry, joiner
 17. Marks, F., cashier
 19. McKee, Jas. Gillis, clerk
 21. Uprichard, John, clerk
 23. McNeilly, Thomas, engineer
 25. Acheson, T. H.
 27. McLennan, Robert G.
                            __________

   2. Shanks, S.
   4. McDowell, Mrs. Jeannie
   6. Seery, J.
   8. McNeilly, Mrs.
 10. McRoberts, Wm. A. C., engineer
 12. Close, John, inspector
 14. Siberry, Thomas H.
..........here is Grangeville Gardens
 16. Sloan, J., bread server
 18. McComb, M., clerk
 20. Bradley, G., traveller
 22. McAllister, J., foreman
 24. Jardine, A., clerk
 26. Baxter, William
 28. Gill, F., journalist
 30. Harding, A., artist
..........here is Diamond Gardens

Donegall Park Avenue
from 711 Antrim Road to 588 Shore Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Mervyn, Rev. John H., M.A.
   5. Vacant
   7. Stratford, A.
   9. Vacant
 11. Williamson, H. B.
 13. Bell, H. C. E., engineer
 15. McCreary, R., B.Sc., M.I.C.E.
 17. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 19. Reay, W. H., auto engineer
..........here is Innisfail Road
 21. A.R.P. Post
 23. Davenport, Jas. A., nurseryman
 25. Dilworth, B.
 27. Holmes, Hugh
 29. Ross, A.
 31. Gillespie, Wm., builder
..........here is Castle Gardens
 33. McCririck, James
 35. Roberts, John S., clerk
 37. Walker, Samuel
 39. Buckley, Miss Annie
 41. Hargreaves, Charles
 43. Bryans, J.
..........here is New Street
 53. Ward, L.
 55. Gordon-Rattie, Chas., chemist (Rattle)
 81. Allen, ?
 83. Scott, M.
 85. Bailie, James, clerk
 87. Shearer, John, merchant
 89. McIlrath, D.
 91. Parish, G. R.
                              __________
   2. Vacant
   4. Brown, Jas., estate agent
   6. Carse, Alfred H., estate agent
   8. Breakey, Rev. J. C.
 10. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 12. Burke, A. U., B.L., J.P.
 14. Torrens, Misses
..........here is Innisfail Road
 16. McConkey, Jas., grocer
 18. Ewing, John R., electrical engineer
 20. Bingham, Wm., manager
 22. Campbell, H. E., A.M.I.C.E.
 24. Smyth, William, tea agent
 26. Kirk, Geo. R., accountant
 28. Byford, W.
 30. McClure, J., clerk
 32. Calvert, F. W. M.
 34. Spence, Samuel, manager
..........here is Castle Gardens
 36. Tedley, E. E., teacher
 38. McLean, Geo., Lt., R.N.V.R.
 40. Waine, John, manager
42-44. Vacant ground
 46. Morgan, G.
48-64. Vacant ground
 66. McClintock, William, engineer
..........here is Downview Gardens
68-74. Vacant
 76. Hamilton, S. B.
 78. Robshaw, Mrs. M. F.
 80. Speers, M.
 82. Rea, R.
 84. Vacant ground
..........here is Innisfayle Gardens
86-98. Vacant ground
100. Gillespie, Mrs. Margaret
102. Miller, James, clerk
..........here is Parkmount Gardens

Donegall Pass
from 11 Shaftesbury Square to 43c Ormeau Road

   1. Rath, John, wine merchant
3-9. Vacant
 11. In case of development
 13. Gardener, Jas., confectioner
..........here is Ratcliffe Street
 15. Houston, D. M., grocer
 17. Haslem, T. J., outfitter
 19. A.R.P. Post 548
 21. Vacant
 23. Primrose, butter and egg store
 25. Moore, N., tailor
 27. Coulter, Mrs.
 29. Gordon, Miss, draper
..........here is Chambers Street
 31. Scott, William, butcher
 33. Morrell, William, porter
 35. Ulster Wool Stores Ltd.
 37. Flats
   "   Beattie, Samuel
   "   Shaw, Douglas
   "   Sofley, Mrs. Alice
   "   O'Leary, John
   "   Keon, Sylvia
39-41. Fitzsimmons, W. & M., tobacconists
43-45. Lyons, T., home bakery
 47. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
..........here is Posnett Street
49-53. Reid, H., draper
 55. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
57-59. Vacant
..........here is Conduit Street
61-63. Whyte, Reid & Mitchell, Ltd., Research and Manufacturing Chemists. T.N.: 21513. Managing Director, J. M. Whyte, F.I.A.C., F.C.O.
 65. Armstrong, Gertrude
 67. McGaughey, S., Overall Manufacturer
 69. Firewood Blocks Ltd.
 71. South Belfast Christian Workers' Union
 73. McFarlane, Samuel, R.U.S.C.
 75. Meharry, Robert, newsagent
..........here is Virginia Street
 77. Vacant
 79. Gibson, E., traveller
 81. Hammel, Mrs.
 83. Thompson, Miss
 85. Wright, M. L., boot maker
 87. Cuthbert, Thomas, joiner
 89. Crawford, Mrs. M.
 91. Campbell, Miss
 93. Blair, Mrs.
 95. Best, Miss S., dress maker
 97. Boomer, G., fancy dress maker
 99. McQuiston P.E. School - S. Dugald, principal
..........here is Oak Street
101. Leech, H. H., boot maker
103. Morgan, Miss M., draper
105. Kernohan, Francis, fitter
107. Tweedie, Jack, butcher
109. McComb, Mrs.
111. Hewitt, Mrs.
113. Jackson, Robert G.
115. Greer, Mrs. M.
117. Moreland, Matthew
119. Vacant
121. Brady, Charles
123. Metcalfe, J., milliner
125-127. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Grocery
129. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Butchery
131-133. McDowall, Geo. L., publican
..........here is Pine Street
135. Vacant
137. Gamble, R., flesher
139. Potter, George P., R.N.
141-143. Donnelly, J., publican
..........here is Walnut Street
145. In case of development
147. Clarke, W. J., garage
149. In case of development
151-153. Bunting, E., & Co., fancy box makers
155-157. Oxo Ltd.
159-161. Donegall Pass Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. J. J. Mulligan, B.A.
163-165. Vacant
167. Walker, J.
169. Connsbrook Laundry Receiving Office
                               __________

   2. Manning, George, Dentist
   4. Bourke, C. E., Ltd., outfitters
   6. Henry, Stuart K., & Co. Ltd., paint dept.
   8. Orr, E., fruiterer
 10. Henry, Stuart K., & Co. Ltd., Oil Merchants, Mill Furnishers and Dry Salters. T.N.: 24891 (2lines). Stores, Fulton Street
   "   Assistance Board, south area
 12. Brownlow, E., grocer
 14. Vacant
 16. Skinner Bros., manufacturing chemists
                                Albert Place
       Donegall Pass R.U.C. Barracks - District Inspector N. H. Sweny; Head Constables F. Thornton, W. J. Blundell, E. Smith; Station Sergeants R. Ormonde and R. J. Brunt
       Vacant ground
.........here is Pakenham Street
                             Elizabeth Terrace
 38. Brown, T. & J., butchers
 40. Armstrong, James, Wholesale Tobacconist and Confectioner
   3. Patterson, Lilian
   4. Matthews, Mrs. Jane
   5. McCoy, John
   6. Murray, Jack, hair dresser
7-8. Shannon, William, tailor
40f. Shannon, E. & L., hair dressers
 42. Anderson, A. & R., painters
 44. Kearns, J., Customs officer
 46. Henderson, Miss Sarah, draper and confectioner
..........here is Maryville Street
 48. Burch, John, grocer (Burgh, John, grocer in 1918)
 50. Kelleher, John
 52. Perrers, Mrs.
       St. Mary Magdalene, Church of Ireland - Rev. W. J. R. Benson, B.A., rector
 56. Copley, Mrs.
 58. Kerr, William, engineer
 60. Jordan, Miss
 62. Young, Mrs.
 64. Hazley, Wm., handkerchief manufacturer
 66. Johnston, Robert, waiter
 68. Copley, Percy, carter
 70. Brewer, Mrs. M.
       Lees, Hyman & Lees Ltd., wholesale furniture warehouse
..........here is Apsley Street
 80. Graham, T. A., pawn broker
 82. Carson, Simon, butcher
 84. Andrews, fancy goods
 86. Watson, Wm., fish merchant
 88. Johnston, J. Connor, Ltd., pharmaceutical chemists
 90. Ogle, Thos., confectioner
92-94. Vacant
 96. McIlroy, W. J., paint merchant, etc.
 98. N.F.S. Station
100. McCaherty, Mrs. B.
102. McMurtry, Miss, hair dresser
104-108. Chambers, W. J., Automobile Engineer and Hirer, Sole Distributor for B.S.A., A.J.S., Norton and Sunbeam Motor Cycles and B.S.A. Cars. Service Depot for above. T.N.: 27253-4. T.A.: "Fastmote," Belfast
110. Robin, J., taxidermist
112. Mitchell, E., pawn broker
114. McCutcheon, Mrs.
116. Harkness, R., supper saloon
..........here is Charlotte Street
118-124. Connolly, W. H., Ltd., Automobile Engineers. T.N.: 23441
126-128. Hill & Craig, frock manufacturers
130. Crozier, T. E. S., painter
132. Atkinson, N., milkman
134. Wilson, Mrs.
136. Elliott, John
138-140. Vacant
142. Wilton, W. M., funeral furnisher
144. Quinlan, Mrs.
146. Gray, Mrs. M. J., servants' registry office
148. Donegall Pass Post Office
150. McSorley, Edward, M.B., M.D.; assistant, C. B. McCarthy, M.D.

Donegall Place
from 36 Castle Place to 3 Donegall Square North

1-5. Anderson & McAuley Ltd., Ladies' and Men's Outfitters and General House Furnishers and Hardware Merchants. T.N.: 28681 (8 lines). T.A.: "Success," Belfast
   7. Lindsay Bros. Ltd., Manufacturers and Wholesale Warehousemen. T.N.: 25252 (4 lines). T.A.: "Oregon," Belfast
   9. Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd.; Burns & Laird Lines Ltd. - City Passenger and General Enquiry Office. T.N.: 23636 (3 lines)
 11. London, Midland & Scottish Railway Booking and Enquiry Office. T.N.: 44211
 13. Mitchell, Hooton, F.B.O.A., F.S.M.C., optician
   "   McShane, E., ladies'
   "   "Louise," dress maker
                              First Floor
   "   Capper, J. & W., house furnisher
                             Third Floor
   "   Magee, Woods & Hillan, incorporated accountants
                            Fourth Floor
   "   Pearson, J., agent
   "   Booth, Norman, & Co., accountants
   "   McSorley, F., M.D.
                             Fifth Floor
   "   Coburn, W. J., caretaker
 15. Saxone Shoe Co.
..........here is Fountain Lane
 17. Etam, hosiery and underwear specialists
19-21.                 MOORE HOUSE
                                  First Floor
       McGrath, J., hair dresser
       Lyons, James, L.D.S., dental surgeon
       Jackson, McCann & Co., chartered accountants
       Phoenix Assurance Co. Ltd.
       London Guarantee & Accident Co. Ltd.
                               Second Floor
       H.M. Inspector of Taxes
   (220) District No. 1
   (208) District No. 3
   (214) District No. 4
                                Third Floor
       H.M. Inspector of Taxes
   (312) District No. 7
                              Fourth Floor
       H.M. Inspector of Taxes
   (417) Chief Inspector (Northern Ireland)
 23. Paige Gowns Ltd.
25-27. Carlton Cafe and Restaurant. T.N.: 26861 (3 lines). T.A.: "Pastry"
27a. Irish Bank Officials' Association
 29. Brand & Co., Hosiery, Gloves, Neckwear, and Fancy Departments. T.N.: 21313
 31. Queen's Arcade
 33. Austin Reed Ltd., Gent's Outfitters. T.N.: 24958
 35. Vacant
 37. Ulster Bank Limited (Branch) - Manager, A. J. P. Irvine; Assistant Manager, S. Leith; Pro. Manager, R. J. Orr; Cashiers, A. H. Harpur, F. G. Anderson, H. Halliday, R. A. Wilson, J. B. Bailie. T.N.: 26865 & 26866
   "   Livingstone, G.
   "   Adair, F., agent
   "   Vacant
   "   Russell, D. T., & Baird, Ltd., flour & grain importers
   "   Rainey, Miss N., hair dresser
 39. Auld & Pemberton Ltd., Cigar Importers and Highclass Tobacconists. T.N.: 20552
 41. Karter, J., & Co., Creators and Designers of Exclusive Furwear. T.N.: 20594
   "   (1) Hall, Matthew, electrical engineer
   "   (2) Johnstone, C. J., & Sons (Thomas R. Johnstone and H. S. Houston), stock and share brokers and insurance agents
   "   (3) Addressograph - Multigraph Ltd. (stores)
   "   (4-5) Vacant
   "   (6) Montgomery, W., agent
   "   (7) Milne, A.
   "   (8-9) Vacant
   "   (10) Holmes, Terry, manufacturers' agent
   "   (11) Watson, A., hardware merchant
   "   (12) Patterson, Wm., & Co., stock brokers
   "   (13) Steele, H., agent
   "   (14) Firewatcher's Room
   "   (15) Vacant
   "   (16) Scott, William, agent
   "   (17) Cosgrove, John, F.I.A.A., certified accountant
   "   (18) Daly, Marcus, agent
   "   (19) Auld & Pemberton Ltd. (offices)
   "   (20) Wedderburn, A. M., wholesale electrical supplies
   "   (21) Lister, R. A., & Co., electrical manufacturers
   "   (22) Hall, T. K., manufacturers' agent
   "   (23) Uprichard, E. A., agent
   "   (24) Girvans Agency
   "   (25) Flynn, J. A. A., agent
   "   (26-27) Lees, James, & Co., chartered accountants
   "   (26-27) Stockman, S., & Co., chartered accountants
   "   (28-29) Vacant
   "   (30) Girvan, W., manufacturers' agent
   "   (31-34) Addressograph Multigraph Ltd.
   "   (33-35) Deane, Mrs., agent
   "   (36) Hotel & Caterers' Supply Co.
   "   (35-36) Glasgow, R. J., & Son, agents
   "   (37) Walsh, J. A., manufacturers' agent
   "   (38) Adams, W. S., manufacturers' agent
   "   (39) Wilson, Hugh, caretaker
   "   (40) Blackwood & Jury, architects and civil engineers. T.N. 24973; res., P. Morgan Jury, Brooklands, Dunmurry. T.N., Dunmurry 2240
 43. Powe, Hector, Ltd., Tailors. T.N.: 25911
 45. Kinney, The Misses, milliners
   "   Henry, Eric, tailor
 47. Pollock, James A., Ltd., Wireless and Photographic Dealers and Stationer. T.N. 25574
47a. Armstrong, Angus, & Co., linen merchants
   "   Abernethy, W., Photographer
   "   Jackson, J., hairdresser
..........here is Riddels Arcade
 49. Brands, (Riddels Arcade), Gowns, Blouses, Sportswear. T.N.: 25522
51-53. M'Alisters Ltd., Fashion Specialists, Ladies' Outfitting. T.N.: 26401
 53. Christie, R., building contractor
   "   Heinz, H. J., & Co. Ltd.
   "   McMaster, F. R., & Co.
   "   Chambers, J. A., M.Inst.C.E., consulting engineer
53d. Speed Calls Ltd.
55a. St. George, E. H., & Co., trimming warehousemen
   "   St. George, Miss, costumier
 55. Gibson's Medical Hall Ltd., Pharmaceutical Chemists, Perfumers and Beauticians. T.N.: 21333
 57.The Country Tea House. T.N.: 25153
   "   Aanton, ladies' hairdresser
   "   Lormer, Miss Betty, L.R.A.M.
 59. Badley, Ltd., Gowns, Blouses, Mantles, Furs, Millinery and Costumes. T.N.: 22831
 61. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Goodsons Ltd., costumiers
   4. Gardiner & Co., confectioners
   6. Goodson's Ltd., showrooms
   "   Horan, Benjamin, agent
   "   Canada Life Assurance Co. - C. A. Beatty, Manager. T.N.: 23301
   8. Ulster Milk Bars
   "   Beverley Ann, beauty culture
 10. Morrison, L., photographer
 12. Mullan, Wm., & Son, Book Sellers. T.N.: 23184
 14. Union Club - W. H. Niall Nelson, hon. sec.; Major H. R. Haslett, hon. treas.; A. W. McConnell, steward
 16. Kennedy, Miss, milliner
   "   Hanna, Frank, LL.B., solicitor
   "   Warren, Gay, photographer
 18. Woodrow (late Cooper), Hatter to his Majesty the King, Naval and Military Hatter, Clerical, Livery, Hunting Hats and Caps a Speciality. T.N.: 24576
 20. Cavendish Furniture Co. Ltd., house furnishers
 22. Hall, D. Lyle, & Son, ladies' outfitters
 24. Canadian Pacific Railway Co. T.N.: 26826 (3 lines), T.A.: "Gacanpac," Belfast
   "   Canadian Pacific Steamships Ltd. T.N.: 26826 (3 lines). T.A.; Gacanpac," Belfast
..........here is Castle Lane
26-28. Manfield & Sons Ltd., Boot and Shoe Warehouse. T.N.: 22608
 30. British Sailors' Society - Sailors' Hostel
 32. Moore & Wood, Men's Wear Specialists. T.N.: 25002
 34. Weir & Co., blouse specialists
 36. Neill, Sharman D., Ltd., Jewellers, Opticians, Silversmiths, Watch and Clock Makers, Nautical Instrument Makers; Turret Clocks a Speciality. By Appointment to His Grace the Governor of Northern Ireland. T.N.: 23459. T.A.: "Sharman Neill" Belfast
 38. Boyle, Samuel & Co., Incorporated Accountants. T.N.: 21156
40-46. Vacant
48-50. Thompson's Restaurant. T.N.: 26414-5
 52. Quin, Stewart Blacker, Knox, & Co., chartered accountants
 54. Bank of Ireland - H. J. Adams, Agent, Residence, 11 Cambourne Park; S. E. Skuce, Sub-Agent, Residence, 16 Shandon Park; Caretaker, William McFetridge
 56. Robinson & Cleaver Ltd., Royal Irish Linen House. T.N.: 24461 (5 lines). T.A.: "Linen, Belfast."

Donegall Quay
from 112 Ann Street to Corporation Square

   1. Grant, W. J., publican
   2. Queen's Bridge Bottling Co.
   3. McAlevey, Hugh, commission agent
 3a. Dock's hotel and cafe
   4. Johnston, W., publican
   5. Tedford, J., & Co. Ltd., ship chandlers and sail makers (Telford in 1918)
 6a. O'Neill, L., hair dressing saloon
6-7. McGaherty, J., publican
8-9. Tedford, J., & Co. Ltd.
10-12. McKay & Leathem, wholesale general merchants
 13. The Ulster Temperance Hotel
..........here is Marlborough Street
14-15. Green, E. T., Ltd., Marlboro' Mills, Maize and Wheat Products, Cattle and Poultry Foods
16-19. Vacant
..........here is Queen's Square
..........here is Albert Square
 20. London, Midland & Scottish Railway Co. (Belfast and Heysham Steamers)
   "   Cowan & Co., carting agents
       Irish Temperance League Cafe
       Wordie & Co., stores
       Thompson, John, & Sons Ltd., stores
..........here is Gamble Street
29-30. Wright, George, confectioner
 31. Northern Ireland Road Transport Board - Freight and Passenger Enquiries (Shipping). T.N.: 22010. T.A.: "Quayboard, Belfast"
 32. Department of Agriculture - Eire
 33. Irish Temperance League Refreshment Rooms
 34. Vacant
35-36. Ministry of Agriculture Examination Station
37-38. Hunter, J. & J., distillers' and brewers' agents
 39. Moore, W., grocer
 40. Chadburn's (Ship) Telegraph Co. Ltd.
 41. McCready, James, & Co., ship chandlers, sail makers
   "   Liverpool Steamer Left Luggage Office
42-43. Belfast Steam Ship Co. Ltd.. Ship Owners and Shipping Agents. T.A.: Basalt, Belfast"  T.N.: 20211 (12 lines). Passenger Booking Office, 9 Donegall Place. T.N.: 23636 (3 lines)
   "   Burns & Laird Lines Ltd., Glasgow, Greenock, Ardrossan & Ayr Steamers. T.A.: "Burnslaird, Belfast T.N.: 20211 (12 lines). Passenger Booking Office, 9 Donegall Place. T.N.: 23636 (3 lines)
   "   Coast Lines Ltd. (Antrim Line), Agents Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd. T.A.: "Basalt, Belfast" T.N.: 20211 (12 lines)
 44. McGeeney, P., publican
45-46. The Mission to Seamen Institute
 47. McManus, J., publican

Donegall Road
from 14 Shaftesbury Square to Falls Road

   1. Express Libraries
 1a. Shaftesbury Billiards Hall
3-5. Vacant
   7. Donnelly, Jos, fried fish bar
..........here is Kensington Street
   9. Sinnamon, E., butcher
 11. Thompson's Ltd., home bakery
 13. Jess, Ellen, book depot
 15. Hammond, James, commission agent
..........here is Wesley Street
 17. White's Home Bakery Ltd.
 19. Rodgers, J., flesher
 21. Justice, Samuel, radio dealer
 23. Vacant
..........here is Combermere Street
25-27. Vacant
       Gateway
 29. Irvine, John, grocer
 31. Templeton, E., fruiterer
33-35. McDowell, G. L., publican
..........here is Sandy Row
37-39. Armstrong, W. J., publican
 41. Higginson, Robert John
 43. Marshall, Dr. Mary
45-47. Occupied
..........here is Primitive Street
       Primitive Street Methodist Church
 49. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 51. Kirk, Jas., insurance agent
..........here is Matilda Street
 53. Vacant
 55. Matthews, John, labourer
57-59. Murray, W. J., confectioner
 61. Stewart, Miss G., hair dresser
 63. Moran, Anna, bakery
 65. Graham, Jane, draper
 67. Wright, R. J.
 69. Ewart, William, labourer
 71. Hatrick, H., chemist
 73. Gibson, Mrs.
 75. Hyndman, Mrs. Lily
 77. Quinlan, Mrs.
 79. Kirk, Wm., labourer
 81. Holmes, C., grocer
 83. Moreland, Miss M.
 85. Cathcart, Mrs. A.
 87. Ferguson, Mrs., draper
 89. Bell, Mrs.
 91. Bain, Alex., labourer
 93. Stewart, Mrs. I.
 95. Sloan, Alfred, labourer
 97. Watson, J., draper
 99. Bond, Robert, fireman
101. McDowell, Geo., box maker
103. Wilson, W., grocer
105-119. St. Aidan's Institute
..........here is Tierney Street
..........here is Roseland Place
        Donegall Road Branch Free Library - T. L. Magowan
..........here is Utility Street
151a. McQuoid, Thomas
151. Hull, Mrs. M.
153. Darrah, Miss A. (Darragh, R., coach maker in 1918)
155. Baillie, Robt., carpenter
157. Thompson, R., labourer
159. Greer, Mrs.
161. Rodgers, T., lamp lighter
163. McCormick, J., draper
165. Cuolahan, F., baker
167. Cassells, J., confectioner
169. Ashfield, H., confectioner
..........here is Abingdon Street
171-173. Cassells, Jos., grocer
175. Hutchinson, Jos., wood worker
177. McKernan, Mrs. E.
179. Glenn, John, outfitter
181. Brady, Miss Emily
183. McDowell, J., motor man
185. McCourt, David, sawyer
187. McCormick, G.
189. Grigg, Miss E.
191. Graham, Thos., motor man
193. Boyd, Samuel
195. Nichol, W. D., watchman
197. Magee, Thos., optician
199. Nesbitt, Mrs. Margaret
201. Ellis, Miss E.
203. Armstrong, Geo., labourer
..........here is Dorchester Street
205-207. Tecey, John, butcher (Tesey in 1918)
209. Nicholl, Geo. W., fish merchant
211. Wilson, John, shoe maker
213. Foster, John, clerk
215. Meaney, Mrs. Mary A.
..........here is Colchester Street
217. Maxwell, J., hair dresser
219. Kenmuir, Thos., hardware merchant
221. Cantley, Miss, ladies' hair dresser
223. Freeman, Miss, newsagent
225. Baxter, D., M.P.S.N.I., chemist and optician. T.N.: 236971
227. Donegall Road Post Office - D. Baxter, sub-postmaster
..........here is Barrington Street
229. Cassells, Wm., grocer
231. McDade, Andrew, electrician
233. McCone, S. H., inspector
   "    Gardner, Dr. Campbell
235. Stewart, Jas., labourer
237. Finnigan, T., supper saloon
239. Dudgeon, Andrew, guard
241. Redpath, J., boot maker
243. Surplus, Mrs. Jane
245. Freeman, Jas., fitter
247. Kilpatrick, Samuel, labourer
249. Joynt, Charles, gardener
251. Bowman, Miss N., A.L.C.M., L.L.C.M.
253. Nesbitt, Wm. Jas., confectioner
255. Brown, Robert, butcher
257. McKnight, Samuel
259. Stevens, G., provision merchant
261. Mearns, Mrs. M.
263. McClean, Joseph, clerk
        Belfast Corporation Children's Play Centre
263a. Keenan, Wm., caretaker
265. Ferguson, Thos., tram driver
267. Kyle, M., labourer
269. Kirkpatrick, J.
271-273. Rosbotham, Mrs. M.
273a. McKee Bros., builders' contractors
273a. The Irish Direct Trading Co. Ltd. (Thompson's), Mineral Water Manufacturers
275. Crowe, A.
277. McBride, David, draper
279. Garrett, Mrs. Sarah
281. Nelson, D., motorman
283. James, H., fish monger
285. Wilson, Wm., meter inspector
287. Hawthorne, Wm. J., house repairer
289. Gedge, Thomas, guard
291. Castle Dye Works
293. Turner, Samuel, mechanic
   "    Ireland, David, & Co., funeral furnishers
295. Stead, Mrs. M.
297. Coleman, R., confectioner
299. Johnston, Wm., coal merchant
301. Kane, Samuel, secretary
303. McKelvey, David A., clerk
..........here is Roden Street
309. McKinney, R., draper
311. Adams, James, confectioner
313. Cairns, Mrs., hair dresser
315. Wilson, John, boot maker
317. Skelton, J. S., flesher
..........here is Richview Street
319. Campbell, J., confectioner
321. Ramsey, Mrs.
323. Russell, Joseph, clerk
325. Scott, Edward, R.U.C.
327. Patterson, Wm. J., labourer
329. Armstrong, Miss Elizabeth
331. Uprichard, Mrs. C.
333. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
335. McDowell, John, pharmaceutical chemist
337. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
339. Clarke, John W., fruiterer
341. Windsor Picture House
343. Nesbitt, Cyril, outfitter
345. Cassidy, Jas., missioner
347. Cassidy, John, baker
349. Brennan, Jas., bread server
351. McCracken, S., mechanic
353. McCormick, David, labourer
355. Hyndman, James, labourer
..........here is Empire Street
357. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. Grocery
359. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Boot Branch
361. Deane, Wm., engine driver
363. Courtney, John, labourer
        Donegall Road Gospel Hall
..........here is Rydalmere Street
367. Morrow, David
369. Bell, Thomas, Flesher
371. Hartley, ?, shoe maker
373. Thompson, Thos., signalman
375. Morrow, James
377. Dummigan, T., fruiterer
379. Morrow, John, bus driver
        Donegall Road P.E. School - Mr. Archer, principal
        Donegall Road Methodist Church - Rev. B. S. Lyons, minister
383. Marks, H., confectioner
385. McMullan, Wm., driver
387. Strutt, W. J., clerk
389. Gordon, Jas., plumber
391. Orr, T., warehouseman
391a. McHenry, S., moulder
        Broadway United Football Ground
..........here is Meridi Street
393. Nicholls, C., grocer
395. Ferguson, W., hair dresser
397. Johnston, J., foreman
399. Johnston, Mrs.
401. Downey, J. H., engine driver
403. Patrick, Wm., foreman
405. Allen, J. H., flesher
407. Irvine, Mrs. R.
409. Hanna, James, sawyer
411. Duncan, Sarah
413. Seymour, ?
415. Willis, Mrs. M.
417. Milliken, Andrew, labourer
419. Tilson, James, postman
..........here is Rockview Street Lower
421. Mitchell, S., draper
423. Fox, Mrs.
425. Clugston, John, joiner
427. Rogan, Mrs. Elizabeth
429. McIlveen, J., carpenter
431. McClatchy, Thomas, clerk
..........here is Rockland Street
433. Hammond, J., store man
435. Kennedy, Mrs.
437. Lower Broadway Post Office - Mrs. E. Heasley
439. Yarr, John, box maker
441. Walker, J. A., fishmonger
443. Pollock, David, mechanic
445. Reid, David, driver
447. Sharp, Peter, iron moulder
449. Gordon & Hawthorne, confectioners
..........here is Monarch Street
451-453. The Monarch Laundry
455. Monarch Recreation Club
457. Electric Sub Station
461. Hamilton, Thos., monumental sculptor
..........here is Broadway
483. Cowdy, George, fitter
485. Watson, William, labourer
487. Mahaffy, Mrs.
489. Wilson, >
491. Rainey, J.
493. Dunlavey, Joseph, labourer
495. Gilmore, Wm., carter
497. Conway, Robert C., driver
499. Bailie, John, tram conductor
501. Gilliland, D., driver
503. Clarke, Alexander, labourer
505. Ferguson, G.
507. Snoddy, Fras., brick layer
509. Booth, Mrs. A.
511. McDowell, John, painter
        Vacant ground
523. Scott, Mrs. M.
525. Gilliland, J., labourer
527-529. Gilliland, Mrs.
531. McClughan, Alex., driver
533. Scott, Mrs. A.
535. Chesney, H., driver
        National Greyhound Racing Co., Celtic Park - P. J. Ryan, Managing Director
        Belfast Celtic Football & Athletic Club - R. Barr, Secretary. T.N.: 22772
..........here is St. James' Park
539. Beattie, J., clerk
541. Robinson, Wm., heckle setter
543. Matthews, A., pawn broker
545. Lecky, Daniel, nurse
547. Connolly, Mrs.
549. Armstrong, Thos., estate agent
..........here is St. James' Avenue
551. Brady, Mrs.
553. Clarke, Samuel, publican
555. Torney, Miss
557. Glennon, Mrs. M.
559. Garage
561. Gallagher, H., publican
563. Magennis, Richard, teacher
565. Webb, Samuel, flesher
567. O'Kane, Charles, grocer
569. Davey, Patrick, journalist
571. Donnelly, Mrs. Mary
573. Rice, J., commission agent
575. Smith, Maud H.
577. McPartland, J., clerk
579. Clear, Thomas
581. Fitzsimons, Mrs. E.
583. Keenan, William
585. McAllister, Colin, civil servant
587. Magee, Mrs.
589. McGinley, Patrick
                               __________

2-4. Hunter, Moses, publican
   6. Dougherty, Margaret
   8. Hunter, M., wine store
 10. Hunter, M., publican
 12. Thompson, J., & Co., grocers
 14. Hood, R. G., chemist
 16. McDowell Bros., butchers
 18. White, H. J., newsagent
 20. Hayes, Wm., provision merchant
..........here is Wesley Court
22-24. Vacant
 26. Teuton, Wm. H., joinery and packing case maker
 28. Campbell, Chas., outfitter
 30. Belfast Linen Handkerchief Co. (1930) Ltd.
 32. Cahoon, Arthur, hair dresser
..........here is McFarlane's Court
 34. Woods, John, painter
 36. Woods, John
 38. Davis, A. E. A., Ph.C.
 40. Vacant
 42. Gordon, R., boot store
..........here is Sandy Row
 44. People's Palace Boot Repair Co.
 46. Maxwell, W. J.
 48. McCutcheon, H., brick layer
 50. Irwin, Mrs.
 52. Manson, Wm. J., labourer
54-56. Gamble, S., boot maker
58-60. Tweed, D. J., farrier
..........here is Moore's Place
 62. Murray, H., butcher
 64. McKelvie, A., tailor
 66. Morrow, Mrs. Isabella
 68. Bratten, Mrs. S.
 70. Peden, Mrs.
 72. Elliott, Mrs. Margaret
 74. Baird, Alex., labourer
 76. Wilson, Mrs. Minnie
 78. Cairns, Jos., rivetter
 80. Armstrong, W., plumber
 82. Blyth, C.
 84. Brown, Thos., labourer
 86. Lendrum, Geo., stereotyper
 88. Presho, Andrew, labourer
 90. Ferris, Wm., case maker
 92. Parkinson, Herbert
 94. Lee, Joseph, fitter
 96. Wilson, E., labourer
 98. Faulkner, W. J., labourer
100. Taylor, R. J., labourer
102. Cahoon, Wm. G., plater
104. Cahoon, A., hair dresser
106. Graham, John, gardener
108. McGovern, J., spirit merchant
110. Redmond, Mrs. M. G.
112. Stanfield, Thos., gas worker
114. Curry, Wm. Jas., labourer
116. Mitchell, Samuel
118. McCabe, James, labourer
120. Sinnamond, H., furnisher
.........here is Innes Place
        Belfast City Mission Hall
122. McKeown, Wm., R.A.F.
124. Longridge, Robert
126. Cabrey, Samuel, labourer
128. Haskins, Mrs. Mary
130. Beattie, Mrs.
132. Curry, Mrs.
134. Lavery, Edward
136. Gibson, William T.
138. Belfast City Mission Halls
140-148. Occupied
        Richview Presbyterian Hall
..........here is Coolbeg Street
152. Brown, J., butcher
154. Barkatullah, V.
156. Collins, George, joiner
158. Murray, Ed., green grocer
160. Thompson, Mrs. E., confectionery
162. Pelan, D., mechanic
164. Collins, Douglas E.
..........here is Coolderry Street
166. Rodgers, Alfred, grocer
168. Wells, J. A., cloth passer
170. Newell, E., green grocer
172. Cupples, Mrs. M.
174. Patterson, Jos., confectioner
176. Gilliland, Jas., confectioner
178. Beck, Hugh, home bakery
..........here is Coolfin Street
180. Campbell, Mrs. Mary Eliz.
182. Tolerton, J. H., attendant
184. Delaney, Mrs. Mary
186. Halliday, Fredk., plasterer
188-190. Gillis, James B., pawn broker
..........here is Fortuna Street
192. Napier, J. A., spirit merchant
194. Hobson, R., guard
196. Cinnamond, A., labourer
198. Ingram, T., railwayman
200. Thompson, J., rivetter
202. Mark, Mrs. M.
..........here is Egeria Street
204. Gregg, Edw., time keeper
206. McGrath, Thomas, plater
208. Dunne, Charles S., joiner
210. Martin, Robert, labourer
212. Geddis, Jas., insurance agent
..........here is Daphne Street
214. McKee, Margaret
216. Cooke, Mrs. M.
218. Graham, J.
220. Irwin, A., warehouseman
222. Gillespie, John
224. Henderson, W., baker's confectioner
..........here is Pandora Street
226. Kyle, Charles, labourer
228. Magill, John, machinist
230. McClurg, Francis, foreman
232. White, Jos., linen lapper
234. Boyd, William, joiner
236. Gibson, James, foreman
..........here is Euterpe Street
238. Sloan, Miss Annie
240. McCoy, David, pattern maker
242. McKittrick, Thomas J., cabinet maker
244. Stead, Alexander, labourer
246. Grey, Walter, watch maker
248. McKee, Miss Minnie
..........here is Thalia Street
250. Walker, P. S., M.D.
252. Bridge Filling Station
254. Railway Mission
256-264. Vacant
266. McCartney & Morrow, cycle dealers
268. Rollock, Dr. H. C., surgeon
270. Brown, E., flesher
..........here is Donegall Avenue
272. Richview Presbyterian Church - Rev. R. Anderson, M.A.
274. Hamilton, T., sculptor
276. Livingstone, James
278. Andrews, Wm. John, traveller
280. Moffett, John, upholsterer
282. Dunbar, Miss S.
284. Meek, A. G., bread server
286. Todd, Daniel, baker
288. Coates, William, labourer
290. Tate, John, traveller
292. Brennan, James, foreman
294. Wilson, W., grocer
..........here is Kitchener Street
296-298. Nelson, J. M., confectioner
300. Winter, Mrs. M. J.
302. Gregg, Alan, fitter
304. Scott, E., manager
..........here is Sudan Street
306. Skelly, F. C., clerk
308. Spratt, John, foreman
310. Catterson, John, R.U.C.
312. McClatchey, William
314. Barr, James, foreman cutter
316. Craig, R.
318. Mason, Mrs. Margaret
320. Johnston, J.
322. Star Manufacturing Co. - Boys' Clothing Manufacturers
..........here is Nubia Street
324-326. St. Simon's Church (St. Anne's Cathedral Parish) Rev. C. W. Maguire, M.A.
328. Currie, Frederick
330. McGowan, James, engineer (McGown, James, fitter in 1918)
332. Boyd, C., chemist
..........here is Kilburn Street
334. Skelton, Wm., confectioner
336. Porter, Thos., fruiterer
338. Robertson, W., engineer
340. Reid, J. A., home bakery
342. Banks, W. P., hairdresser
344. Clugston, R. A., grocer
..........here is Rockview Street
346-348. Skelton, James, butcher
350. Ferguson, Mrs.
352. Williamson, William
354. Chapman, Mrs.
356. McAllister, R. J., upholsterer
..........here is Tavanagh Street
358. Dunn, Mrs.
360. Hill, Thos., piano tuner
362. Donnelly, Francis, labourer
364. Baillie, Miss M.
366. Occupied
368. Hamilton, William, grocer
..........here is Benburb Street
370. Maguire, Ed., salesman
372. Walker, J., confectioner
374. Grigg, Robert C., fireman
376. Milliken, David, Corporation official
378. O'Brien, Robert, driver
380. Bannatyne, Mrs. Mary
..........here is Lecale Street
382. Quinn, Frank, boot maker
384. Bailie, S. H., bookkeeper
386. Stevenson, Joseph, yarn dresser
388. Ainley, George, fitter
390. Saunders, Saml., stone cutter
392. Kerr, W., embroiderer
394. Hanna, Wm., tram driver
..........here is Glenmachan Street
396. Donegall Building Works, Contractors
398. Brady, Robert
..........here is Broadway
400. Roddy, L., publican
420. Adams, Wm., & Co. Ltd., linen, cotton and rayon manufacturers
442. Atkinson, Richard, & Co. Ltd., Royal Irish Poplin
444-446. Watson, Mrs. W., confectioner
448. Lowe, ?
450. McNamee, Sarah Jane
452. O'Neill, Joseph, attendant
..........here is Rodney Parade
454. Cole, Henry, labourer
456. Kavanagh, William, dealer
458. Montague, Patrick, grocer
        Maguire & Paterson (N.I.) Ltd., Ulster Match Works
        Vacant ground
..........here is St. James' Crescent
484. Doherty, Miss J.
486. Howarth, A., manager
488. Galway, Robert, tailor
490. Toal, James, insurance agent
..........here is St. James' Gardens
492. Brennan, Walter, N.T.
494. Barrington, J., salesman
496. Flanagan, John
498. Hughes, W., hair dresser
500. McWilliams, A., draper
502. Boyle, Thos., french polisher
504. Loughin, Matthew, clerk
506. Menary, W. J.
..........here is St. James' Place
508. Heverin, P., R.U.C.
510. Murray, F., R.U.C.
512. McDonald, M., Customs and Excise
514. Wall, James, clerk
516. Hyland, T., tram conductor
518. Kennedy, Mrs.
520. Murphy, Malachy, P.O. official
522. Jenkins, Richard, clerk
..........here is St. James' Drive
524. Marrinan, F. James
526. Martin, Margaret
528. Fox, Patrick, R.U.C.
530. McKay, Mrs.
532. McShane, Charles, clerk
534. McLaverty, J.
536. Flanagan, C., traveller
538. Carabine, John, clerk
..........here is St. James' Parade
540. McErlean, Charles
542. Thompson, J. J.
544. Jenkins, James, hair dresser
546. Webb, Samuel, flesher
548. Raffo, Joseph, supper saloon