LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate every penny counts

Google
WWW http://www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1943 Belfast Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1943 Index

A to Anglesea St   A part 2   B to Berry St   B Part 2  C to Cheviot Ave   Chichester Ave to Conway St.   C Part 3   D to Donegall Road

D Part 2    E     F    G    H    I J K    L to Lim    L Pt2    M to Mea    M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

Quadrant Street
from 15 Albert Street to 72 Cullingtree Road

   1. Kane, Hugh
   3. Brown, Charles, labourer
   5. McCrory, Daniel, painter
   7. Goodwin, Letitia
   9. McCarron, James, rougher
 11. Wright, Mrs. Teresa
 13. Murray, Joseph, carter
 15. Lavery, Charles, labourer
 17. Tracey, W. J., tram conductor
 19. Hoffman, Lewis, clerk
 21. Phillips, Thomas, butcher
 23. Holden, W. J., labourer
 25. Smith, Peter, blacksmith
 27. Green, Mrs.
 29. McComb, Mrs. C.
                              __________

   2. Ginley, Mrs. Susan
   4. Tully, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. McCann, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Larkin, J., joiner
 10. Smyth, Joseph, hair dresser
 12. Maguire, J., lighterman
 14. O'Neill, James, watch maker
 16. Dougherty, Daniel, labourer
 18. McDonnell, William, clerk
 20. Delaney, Peter
 22. Downes, F., motor man
24-26. Brannigan, J., grocer

Quarry Road
off Old Holywood Road

       Hall, Albert E., traveller
       Jenkins, William, mechanic
                              Quarry House
       Mitchell, M. A.
                              Glen Cottage
       Bayliss, Mrs.
..........here is Glenmachan Road
                               Carigmachan
       Ewart, Miss I. K.
                                Glenalmond
       McConnell, R. M. T., estate agent
                         Glen Ebor Cottages
       Campbell, Mrs.
       Robb, Robert
       Graham, John, gardener
       Stratton, Henry
                                  Tiverton
       Watts, Robert, solicitor
                                 Glen Ebor
       Black, Miss
                            Hampden House
       Monson, ?

Queen Street
from 54 Castle Street to 21 Wellington Place

   1. Hall, Higham & Co. Ltd., millinery, etc.
   "   McCloskey, Charles & Co.
5-7. Hill, Chas. V., Ltd., (Inc. Stanley Johnston Ltd.), Electrical Engineers and Contractors (Reg.) T.N.: 25630
   "   Rosemary Radio and Electrical Co. Ltd. T.N.: 26730
   "   Orr, M. T., agent
   "   Francis, A. T., office supplies
   "   Lemon, J., agent
   "   Fox & Love, drapers
   "   Armstrong, J., agent
 7a. Dick, R. & J., Ltd., Balata Belting T.N.; 26535
9-15. The General Electric Co. Ltd., manufacturers of electric motors, Osram lamps, G.E.C. Radio and Osram Valves; all electrical accessories; Magnet Cookers and all apparatus for general lighting scheme T.N.: 25656 T.A.: Electricity, Belfast" Manager for Belfast and Ulster District, G. H. Moir, A.M.I.E.E., Magnet House, Queen Street, Belfast
 17. Fisher, F. A., & Co., radio dealers
 19. Victor Ltd., Automobile and Marine Engineers T.N.: 21677
 21. R.U.C. Barracks - J. O'Donnell, sergeant in charge
23-29. Corporation Gas Showrooms
 31. Smyth & Co. (Musical), Ltd. T.N.: 21939
31a. Girvan & Meharg, wholesale warehousemen
 33. Jackson Electric Stove (The) Co. Ltd., Manufacturers of Electric Cooking and Heating Apparatus
   "   Garmany, Robert, Engineers' Agent, Representing Brookhurst Switch Gear Ltd.; Power Centre Co. Ltd.; Gent & Co. Ltd.; Engineering & Lighting Equipment Co. Ltd. T.N.: 23811 (After Hours - 47655) T.A.: "Vitesse"
33a. Girvan & Meharg, wholesale warehousemen
 35. Hunter, Barr, & Co. Ltd. - A. Tinto & J. West
 37. McCormick Bros. Ltd., warehousemen
 39. Carswell, R. & Son Ltd., Stationers, Engravers, Lithographers, Printers, Bookbinders, Wholesale Stationers, Gelatiners. T.N.: 20061 (2 lines)
..........here is College Street
 41. Siemens Electric Lamps & Supplies Ltd.
 43. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd., Manufacturing Trade Department T.N.: 25589
 45. McIlroy, G. & W., & Co., warehousemen
 47. Simpson, F. A., & Co., wholesale clothiers
   "   Athletic Stores (The), offices
   "   Pinkerton, R. A., & Co., blouse manufacturers
 49. N.I. Tyre Service Co. Ltd., tyre factors
   "   Smith, H. D., woollen merchant
   "   Peel, Watson & Co. Ltd., wholesale children's outfitters
   "   Harris, A. L., travel agency
   "   McVeigh & Donnan, warehousemen
                              __________

2-4. Vacant
   6. Irish Whiskey Co. Ltd.
   "   Bonded Store (stack W)
   8. Haworth, Richard, & Co. Ltd., cotton manufacturers
   "   Fyffe, A. H., manufacturers' agent
   "   Gruhn, W. G., agent
   "   Boston, W. J., agent
   "   Robinson & Logan, wholesale clothiers
10-16. City and District Water Commissioners (storeyard)
 20. Harrison, Samuel, manufacturers' agent
   "   Cupples, J., manufacturers' agent
   "   Belmont Manufacturing Co. (The), leather goods
   "   Moore, Miss
   "   Irish Linen Handkerchiefs Co.
   "   Foyle's Libraries
 22. McBride, Ashley, agent
   "   Spencer, W. T., electric suppliers (wholesale)
   "   Turkington, J., agent
   "   Hurst, J., agent
 24. Lyons, S. & H. C., manufacturers' agent
   "   Hunter, Miss M., hairdresser
   "   Gilmartin & Co., linen merchants
   "   Hegan, E., warehouseman
 26. Orr, W. F., manufacturers' agent
   "   Radio Development
   "   Orr, Joseph, agent
   "   Shaw, Robert P., & Sons, manufacturers' agent
   "   Boyd, Edgar, agent
 28. Rawson, R., agent
   "   Evans & Son, enquiry agents
   "   Lemon, J., agent
   "   Sinclair, Miss, die stamping
..........here is College Street
 32. Nicholson & Morrow Ltd., Wholesale Warehousemen. T.N.: 28073. T.A., "Fancies, Belfast"
 36. McCabe, S. O., & Co. Ltd., Manufacturers and Warehousemen
 38. McCluggage, D., & Son, wholesale boot factors
38a. Ensign Ltd., photographic manufacturers
   "   Walton & Gordon Ltd., Radio and Electrical Factors T.N.: 20656
 40. Leonard, V., & Co., wholesale radio and electrical factors
   "   Allison, Joseph, & Son, warehousemen
 42. Leyland Paint and Varnish Co. Ltd.
44-46. Athletic Stores

Queen Street Upper
from 30 Wellington Place to 35 Howard Street

1-3. Shaw, J. W. & Co., automobile engineers
 3a. Post Office Engineering Department
   5. Dowling, John, & Sons Ltd., Sanitary, Electrical and Heating Engineers T.N.: 25477 (2 lines) T.A.: "Lingdow" Belfast
   "   Central Merchants Ltd., builders' and plumbers' merchants
   7. Post Office Engineering Department
..........here is Wellington Street
   9. Carlisle, F., & Co. Ltd., warehousemen
                           __________

42-44. Liddell, Wm,., & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers
 46. Armstrong, W., & Co., manufacturers' agents
   "   Woods, L., agent
   "   Owens, Mrs., linen merchant (retail)
   "   Green, A. J., manager
 48. McKeown & Gillespie, furers.
   "   Pollock, Greer & Gordon, plumbers
 50. Gordon, T., agent
   "   Machine Ltd.
   "   Nicholl, William, agent
   "   Andrew, T. A., tailoring service
   "   Gracey, T. J., artist
 52. Weldon, H., agent
   "   Nicholl, J., agent
   "   Hall, R., agent
..........here is Wellington Street
54a. Greer, Hugh, book seller
 54. Bushby, J., agent
   "   Guy, Francis, plumber
   "   Mol, William, picture frame maker and gilder
 56. Phenix, Sons, & Co., agents
   "   Taylor, H. M., agent
   "   Nolan, John, agent
   "   McCarrison, R. F., printer
   "   Rutledge & Co., agents
 58. McKenna, Charles, hairdresser
   "   Harbinson, H. C., warehouseman
   "   Lowe, Ed., electrical engineer
   "   Shears, P. & M., agents
 60. Heintz Electric Vulcanizing Co.
   "   Donovan, George, dental accessories
 62. Brushe, D. M., agent
   "   Bowes, J. G. H.
   "   Gordon, A. G., manufacturers' agent

Queen Street North
from 155 Donegall Street to York Road

   1. O'Kane, Mrs. C., ladies' outfitter
   1. City of Glasgow Friendly Society
       St. Patrick's Chapel of Ease
3-5. McKeown, Patrick, grocer
..........here is Frederick Street
   7. Brennan's, publican
   9. Vacant ground
 17. Mulligan, M., carter
 19. Murray, P. J., hairdresser
..........here is Constabulary Lane
21-23. Savage, James, cooper
 25. Kennedy, Mrs. T.
 27. Munroe, Susan
 29. Molloy, W. J., labourer
 31. Moylan, Mrs.
 33. Doyle, Miss Annie
 35. Herdman, Thomas
 37. Drain, John Jos., labourer
 39. Collins, G., fruiterer
..........here is May's Lane
 41. St. Vincent Hall
 43. Burns, H., grocer
..........here is Lancaster Street
..........here is Great George's Street
 81. Vacant
 83. Reynolds, M., publican
85-91. Vacant ground
 93. Mulqueney, Mrs. Mary
 95. Magee, Miss M. J.
 97. Darragh, Mary
 99. Liddy, Miss A.
101. McNeill, James, labourer
103. Donovan, James, store man
105. Mitchell, J., & Co., printers
..........here is Little George's Street
107-109. Vacant
111. Kelly, H., sugar boiler
113. Hill, William
115. McGuinness, John
117. McCluskey, Mrs.
119. Gormley, John, hair dresser
121. McCabe, William, carter
123. Mulholland, Ellen
125. Campbell, Mary Ann
127. McCabe, James, barber
129. Monaghan, Miss C.
131. McCullagh, James, labourer
133. McCall, Patk., hair dresser
135. Hannigan, J., publican
..........here is Henry Street
..........here is Sussex Street
139-143. Vacant ground
..........here is Vere Street
147-153. Vacant ground
..........here is Grove Street
155-161. Vacant ground
..........here is Earl Street
171-185. Gallaher Ltd.
..........here is Meadow Street
185a. North Queen Street Dispensary - Drs. H. A. Skillen; D. Kinley; Wm. Norris, chemist; Miss A. Lupane, assistant and deputy registrar; F. McCabe, relieving officer; Mrs. J. Mason, caretaker
187. English's, dairy and butcher T.N.: 43894
..........here is Garden Street
189-189a Hughey, C. K., hardware merchant
231. Stewart, S., newsagent
231a. Graham, Leonard, soldier
233a-233b. Vacant
233c. Home & Colonial Tea Stores
233d. Turner's Fruit Markets
235. Thompson's (Belfast) Ltd., bakers
235a. Greenfield, Dr. S.
237-237a. Vacant ground
239a. Molloy, Miss Una, Ladies' Hairdressing Saloon
239. Quinn, J., hardware
..........here is Brougham Street
241. Hunter, R. M., & Co., drapers
243. Harvey, A., fruiterer
245. Carlile, R., provision merchant
247a. Bradbury, W., hair dresser
247. Turner, Samuel, shipwright
247b. Joynt Cash Stores
249. Larmour, Albert, manager
251. Caughey, D., flesher
253. Johnston, Mary, newsagent
255. Ferris, R. M., chemist
257. Caughey, D., flesher
259. Vacant
261. Scott, A.
263. Keenan, Mrs. S.
265. Miller, Mrs. Fanny, boot store
267. Vacant
..........here is Canning Street
269-271. Murray, John, publican
273. Ewing, W. J., shoe stores
275. Premier Stores
277. Vacant
279. McClean, F., fruiterer
281. Vacant
..........here is Hanna Street
..........here is Rowan Street
283. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
285. McClean, Thomas, dealer
287. Taylor, A., labourer
289. Newell, Anne
291. Gregan, Geo., pork butcher
293. Wallace, Andrew, joiner
295. Mullan, J., plater's helper
297. Magee, Mrs. J.
299-301. Occupied
303. Gordon, N.
305. Hamilton, William, painter
307. Millar, W. H., labourer
309. Kidd, George, labourer
311. McCullough, Andrew
313. Austin, Mrs. Sarah
315. Strong, Robert
317. Carson, David
319. Conboy, William E.
321. Wilson, A., machine man
323. Turner, Samuel, traveller
325. McBride, William, labourer
327. Reynolds, Mrs.
329. Fullerton, Mrs. Elizabeth
331. Galloway, A., labourer
333. Gilmore, Mrs.
335. Snoddy, John, wire man
337. Finlay, John, labourer
339. Wilson, David, packer
341. Millar, W., labourer
343. Sharpe, Mrs. M. J. (Sharp in 1918)
345. McFetridge, James, labourer
..........here is Cultra Street
..........here is Lilliput Road
359-363. A.R.P. Transport
..........here is Limestone Road
367. Vacant
..........here is Mountcollyer Avenue
369. McNabb, William
371. Allison, Robert
..........here is Mountcollyer Road
373. McLaughlin & Harvey's building yard
373a. Wilson & Co., meal, flour, and bran merchants
375a. Rolston & Son, joiners
377. Watson, T., caretaker
..........here is Parkmount Street
379. Vacant
..........here is Seaview Street
381. Gordon, Hugh
383. Rea, William
385. McClenaghan, Samuel
..........here is Castleton Avenue
387. Barr, Adam
389. Hall, George
391. Barry, Miss Sarah
393. Moore, William M.
395. Kirkpatrick, Jas., spinning master
397. Tweedie, Francis
399. Howell, James
401. Anderson, Henry
403. Couser, George, stager
405. Steele, W., motorman
407. Thompson, H., joiner
409. Estibran, Mrs. Alice
411. Magowan, James, clerk
..........here is Alexandra Park Avenue
421. Baxter, George L.
423. Vacant
425. A.R.P. Post
427. Welsh, John
                             __________

       Belfast Charitable Institution - Occupier, H.M. Govt.
                             Porter's Lodge
   2. Martin, Charles, seaman
   4. McMahon, E., marine dealer
   6. Mullan, Winifred
   8. McMullan, Mrs. Rose
 10. Graham, Thomas, painter
 12. Vacant
 14. McDowell, B., engineer
 16. Murphy, T., undertaker
        Victoria Military Barracks, side entrance
 18. Scott, Hugh, boiler maker
 20. Todd, John, rivetter
 22. Neary, James, & Son, builders
24-26. Collins, P. J., fruiterer
 28. Gribbon, J., house furnisher
 30. Montgomery, Wm., dealer
 32. McHugh, Nurse
 34. O'Neill, A., tram conductor
 36. Broderick, Samuel, berthing master
 38. Reid, Patrick, carter
 40. McKeever, Patrick, labourer
 42. Loughran, C., hair dresser
 44. Thompson, Mrs. J.
44a. Monaghan & Loughran, ladies' hairdressers
 46. Puleo, Frank, supper saloon
 48. Jennings, James, labourer
 50. O'Hagan, J., labourer
 52. McVarnock, Joseph, labourer
 54. Magee, John, smith's helper
 56. Dougherty, Mrs. E., newsagent and tobacconist
 58. North Queen Street Post Office - Mrs. T. Green, sub-postmistress
60b. Gibson, Joseph, sheet metal worker
       Victoria Military Barracks - side entrance
62. Danker, S., marine dealer
..........here is Artillery Street
64-64a. Vacant
 66. Lavery, A. & P., pawn broker
.........here is .New Lodge Road
 68-82. Vacant ground
..........here is Hardinge Street
84-86. Diamond, A., publican
..........here is Spamount Street
92-100. Vacant
..........here is Upper Meadow Street
102. Madden, J., grocer
104. McCracken, Robert, labourer
106-108. Cairns, W., drapers
110. Mooney, Daniel, grocer
..........here is Hillman Street
112. Turner, C., butcher
114. Patterson, H., house repairer
116. Vacant
118. Kelly, R. G., butcher
120. Beers, J., printer
122. Madden, P., spirit merchant
..........here is Duncairn Gardens
124-126. Wilkinson, J., chemist
128. Gate entrance
130. Potter, Miss Joan, confectioner
132. Toncelli, C., fish saloon
..........here is Moyola Street
134. Vacant
136. Todd, Mrs. Margt., confectioner
138. McQuitty, J., grocer
140. Vacant
142. Forde, Thomas, saleroom
144. Orr, John, grocer
..........here is Upper Canning Street
146-148. Vacant
150. Johnston, A., butcher
152. Irwin, Miss, home bakery
154. Urquhart, Miss J., draper
..........here is Greenmount Street
156. Cornett, William, publican
158. Vacant
160. Cahey, ?, butcher
162. Millar, Robert
164. McComb, Thomas, joiner
166. Wilson, Mrs. E., grocer
..........here is Lewis Street
168-170a. Vacant
..........here is Mervue Street
172-172a. Vacant
174. Craig, Alexander, labourer
176. Scott, Esther
178. McAllister, Mrs. Elizabeth
180. Martin, Samuel, butcher
182. Palmer, T., confectioner
184. Armstrong, Margt., confectioner
186. Martin, A., grocer
..........here is Cosgrave Street (Cosgrove in 1918)
188-190. McEldowney, Jas., publican
192. Leckey, G. E., pawn broker
194. Millar, W., flesher
..........here is Lilliput Street
196. Dowling, Annie, spirit merchant
198. Thompson, Robert
200. Dobbin, Violet
202-204. Mills, L. A., draper
206. Robinson, Matilda, confectioner and newsagent
..........here is Limestone Road
208-210. Agnew, T. A., grocer
..........here is Mountcollyer Avenue
..........here is Mountcollyer Road
212. Vacant
        Children's Park and Playground
220. McBride, David, packer
..........here is Parkmount Street
..........here is Deacon Street
        Jennymount Methodist Church - Rev. W. J. Carson
232. Vacant
234. Bruce, William
236. Bayne, Robert
..........here is Gainsborough Drive
238. Hawe, H., grocer
240. Vacant
..........here is Alexandra Park Avenue
242-242a. Vacant ground
244. Montgomery, R.
246. Cowan, F., harbour office
248. Hawthorne, Mrs. Mary
250. Dorman, John
252. Harrison, William
254. Flanagan, Thomas J., fitter

Queen's Arcade
from 31 Donegall Place to 30 Fountain Street

1-3. Brand & Co. (side door)
   5. Smyth, D. J., & Co., Radio Radiograms, Records, Concert Agents. T.N.: 22653
7-9. McBride, Miss, gowns
 11. Nanette, ladies' outfitter
 13. Stewart, Dorothy, ladies' outfitter
 15. Morrison, Miss, furrier
 17. Vacant
 19. Lambie, Miss, ladies' outfitter
 21. McMurray, Miss V. M., confectioner
 23. Collins & Shields, florists
 25. Mayne, W. Erskine, news agency branch
 27. Kays, E., gowns
 29. Fur Service, furriers
 31. Invisible Mending Co. (The Original), Cleaners and Dyers. T.N.: 22288
                              __________

4-6. The Queen Cafe - John A. McGlade, proprietor
   8. Marie, millinery
 10. Queen Dairy Co.
 12. Cronne, Miss S. I., mantles
 14. Halliday, C. H., & Co., photographers
 16. Lyons, Helen G., children's outfitter
 18. Whiteside, M. E., Gowns, Lingerie T.N.: 26835
 20. Langdale, Ella, fancy needlework
 22. "Reemo" gowns
 24. Campbell, M., gowns
 26. Swandell, H. M., confectioner

Queen's Bridge

..........here is Queen's Quay
..........here is Station Street

Queen's Quay
Queen's Bridge to Abercorn Basin

       B.H.C. Transit shed
       Harcourt, F. E., & Co. Ltd., Coal Merchants, Head Office, 41 High Street; Queen's Quay, and Middlepath Street T.N.: 22488 (2 lines)
       British Red Cross Society - A.R.P. Training Centre
   1. Kingsberry, James, coal merchant and ship owner
   2. King, Alex., Ltd., coal merchants & ship owners
3-4. Neill, John, coal merchant
   5. Craig, Hugh, & Co., coal merchants and ship owners
   6. Hinde, William, Ltd., coal merchants and ship owners
   "   Belfast & Preston Transport Co. Ltd.
..........here is Middlepath Street
       Neill, John, coal yard
       Belfast and County Down Railway Parcels Office - manager, James Winters
       Ross's Ltd., coal office
       Noble, John R., Ltd. (hut)
 17. B.H.C. Weighbridge
       I.T.L. Coffee Stand
 19. Crossen, Mrs. Annie
 21. Kelly, J., Ltd.
       King, Alex., Ltd. (hut)
       Police Hut, B.H.C.
 23. Hinde, Wm., Ltd., coal depot
       Kelly, John, Ltd. (hut)
       King, Alex., Ltd., depot
..........here is Sydenham Road
 24. Neill, John, coal depot
 25. Craig, H., & Co., coal depot
   "   McKinney, George, caretaker
 27. Hinde, W., Ltd., stabling yard
 28. Kelly, John, Ltd., coal depot
 29. Noble, John R., Ltd., coal depot
 30. Macpherson & Todd, coal importers
 31. Richards, J. C., Ltd., coal importers
..........here is Abercorn Basin
 32. Harcourt, F. E., & Co. Ltd.
       Milligen, John, & Co. Ltd., Coal Yard
       Lancashire Collieries coal yard

Queen's Road
at 2 Sydenham Road

       McMullan, T., & Co., stores
       McMullan, T., & Co., oil & mill furnishing dept.
       Porter, James W., Ltd., weighbridge
       Belfast Water Commissioners Ships Water Office
..........here is Abercorn Basin
       Co-Operative gear hut
       Lyons, R. J., & Co. (gear hut)
       Porter, James W., gear hut
       Hamilton Graving Dock and Pumping Station
       Hamilton, A. W. & Co. - head office, Prince's Dock
8-10. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
       Harland & Wolff Ltd., Shipbuilders, Engineers and Boilermakers T.N.: 57223
       Belfast Shipbuilders' Association
       Belfast Marine Engineering Employers' Association
..........here is Victoria Road
       Harland & Wolff Ltd., shipbuilders, engineers and boilermakers T.N.: 57223
       Alexandra Graving Dock Yard
..........here is Alexandra Road
       Harland & Wolff Ltd.
       Thompson Graving Dock
..........here is Old Channel Road
       B.H.C. Time Office
       Harbour Commissioners Electric Station
       Harland & Wolff Ltd., engineers & boilermakers
       Harland & Wolff Ltd., engineers & boilermakers
..........here is Abercorn Road
       Harland & Wolff Ltd., works fire station
       Harland & Wolff staff dining hall
..........here is Hamilton Road
       Harland & Wolff Ltd., engineers and boilermakers
..........here is Musgrave Road
       Harland & Wolff Ltd., Alexandra Dock Works and Stores
..........here is Harland Road
       Occupier, H.M. Government
       Penelope Dining Rooms
       Alexandra Dining Rooms
       Harland & Wolff, Thompson Dock Works
..........here is Wolff Road
       Belfast Corporation Harbour Power Station
       Concrete Piling Ltd., contractors
       Inner Lighthouse, East Twin Islands - Samuel McKibbin, keeper
..........here is Musgrave Channel Road

Queen's Square
High Street to Donegall Quay

   1. Malcolm, D., wallpaper merchant
   3. Acheson, W. G., Ltd., flour and bran merchants
   5. Fusco, P. W., restaurant
   7. Young, James & Co. (Carriers) Ltd.
   "   Queen's Taxi Co.
   9. Doig, William, & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Druggists
 11. Dougal, A., & Son Ltd., Shipping and General Forwarding Agents, Carting and Motor Haulage Contractors and Warehousemen, Agent for Burns Laid Lines Ltd., and Belfast and County Down Railway
 13. Armstrong, W., agent
   "   Hamilton, McCreadie & Co., wholesale wine and spirit merchants
 15. Albert Discount Co.
 17. McCausland, M. R., & Co., Mill Furnishers and Twine Merchants T.N.: 20708
19-21. Laughlin, R. G., & Sons Ltd., Wholesale and Retail Hardware, Fancy Goods and Jewellery T.N.: 21851
 23. Brown, Robert, commission agent
   "   Belfast Discount Co.
   "   Epstein, J., financier
   "   Lombard Taxi Company
   "   Topping, A., agent
   "    Freedman, C.,, financier
 27. McCann, Alex., Ltd., publican
..........here is Princes Street
 29. Megarry, Madeline, tobacconist & confectioner
31-33. Hendron, W. J., publican
 31. Hanna, Mary, tea rooms
35-37. McCusker, P. J., wine and spirit merchant
 39. Fionda, M., confectioner
 41. Flynn, Daniel, commission agent
 43. Quinn, Thomas W., publican
 45. McKaig, T., Ltd., carriers
47-49. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
                              __________

   2. Northern Banking Company Ltd. (bank house)
   2. D'Arcy, Mrs.
   4. Blakiston-Houston Estate Co. (The)
   "   Crawford & Lockhart, solicitors
..........here is Custom House Square
       H.M Stationery Office

Queensberry Park
off Chesterfield Park

   1. Nesbitt, David, clerk
   3. McKee, R. A., manager
   5. Roberts, George V., accountant
   7. Small, Loftus
   9. Patterson, H. B., traveller
 11. Weir, Charles W.
 13. Walker, John, engineer
 15. Hendron, Felix, machinery merchant
 17. Shaw, Thomas, civil servant
 19. Morrow, Mrs. E.
 21. Brown, J.
 23. Pollock, R. T., traveller
 25. Millar, W. G.
 27. Swann, J. H.
 29. Armstrong, W.
 31. Greene, J.
 33. McKersie, J., salesman
 35. Moore, Henry
 37. Ringland, W., civil servant
 39. Kingham, J., painter & decorator
 41. Pettie, J., baker
 43. Crowther, Herbert, draughtsman
 45. Scammel, F. W., manager
 47. Scott, W. J., bank official
                              __________

   2. Barrow, F.
   4. Stewart, Herbert
   6. McCormick, Livingston
   8. Huston, Mrs.
 10. Forbes, W. V., clerk
 12. Bell, S., manager
 14. Law, Victor J. B., outfitter
 16. Taylor, Robert, clerk
 18. Occupied
 20. Armstrong, J., dental mechanic
 22. Robinson, J., assurance agent
 24. Caughey, W. J., traveller
 26. Anderson, W. G. H., chemist
 28. Richerson, W. J., R.U.C.
 30. McKerr, H. G., accountant
 32. Morgan, S., civil servant
 34. Rollins, J., R.U.C.
 36. Ervine, W. J., motorman
 38. Law, Hubert K., inspector
 40. Jack, W. A., superintendent
 42. Anderson, Hugh S.

Queensland Street
from 178 Crumlin Road to Snugville Street

   1. McDowell, Samuel, shipwright
   3. Hamilton, J., labourer
   5. Clyde, S., conductor
   7. Brown, W. J., time keeper
   9. Fee, Miss Mina
 11. Rea, Mrs. Margaret
 13. McCloy, T., linen lapper
 15. Pinkey, Mrs. S.
 17. Todd, Alex., store man
 19. Davis, Mrs. E. J.
 21. Gordon, Margaret
 23. Topping, W., labourer
 25. Collett, G., labourer
 27. Wallace, S. R., assistant chemist
 29. Molyneax, Miss M.
 31. Chamberlain, Mrs. Sarah
..........here is Tasmania Street
       Side door
                             __________

   2. Burcombe, J. L., driver
   4. Allen, J., painter
   6. Gilmore, Miss M. E.
   8. Orr, Miss J.
 10. Quigley, Mrs.
 12. McIlwaine, John, bread server
 14. Campbell, Mrs. Matilda
 16. McMeekin, John, fitter
 18. Johnston, Samuel, grocer
 20. McCurrie, Mrs. M.
 22. Sloan, Miss Mami
 24. Ferrett, Albert, iron turner
 26. Metrustery, Mrs. R.
 28. Dickson, Mrs. M.
 30. Mercer, Samuel, sheet metal worker
 32. Boyle, Mrs. Charlotte
 34. Johnston, Elias, fitter
 36. Dixon, David, labourer
 38. McCann, William, holder-up
38a. McKinley, Jos., house repairer
 40. McCoubrey, H., provision merchant
 42. Rush, William, driver
 44. Russell, T., electrician
 46. Wilson, Robert, plumber
 48. McDowell, George
 50. McBride, John
 52. Milne, Alex., caulker
 54. Smyth, Samuel, boiler maker
 56. Faulkner, Mrs. Sarah
 58. Ireland, Mrs. J.
 60. Vennard, Miss Emily
 62. Wood, Mrs. Alice
 64. Gaynor, ?
 66. Scott, Miss Agnes

Queen Victoria Gardens
from 88 Skegoniel Avenue to Fortwilliam Parade

                            [right hand side]
1-17. Vacant ground
 19. Thompson, Mrs.
 21. Craig, Archibald, railway shunter
 23. Hanna, William, driller
 25. Crymble, J.
 27. Irvine, W., lamp lighter
 29. Artt, T. J., joiner
 31. Bellew, H., civil servant
 33. Lewis, James, fitter
 35. Bennett, H.
 37. Hughes, Mrs. Isabella
 39. Norris, Fredk. J., labourer
 41. McAleese, William, tea blender
 43. Logan, James, labourer
 45. Hutchinson, William
 47. Young, Mrs. M., grocer
                             __________

   2. McClenaghan, ?
   4. Brown, Hugh, labourer
   6. Clarke, William
   8. Boyne, Miss M.
 10. Dickson, John
 12. McFetridge, R., carter
 14. Hume, Thomas, cabinet maker
 16. Hume, John, fitter
 18. Pollock, Archibald, butcher
 20. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 22. Hilditch, Thomas, fitter
 24. Donnelly, Mrs. Annie
 26. Ewart, James, labourer
 28. Bennett, H., labourer
 30. Crothers, Thomas, rigger
 32. Donaghy, Mrs. S.
 34. Rogan, Michael J., traveller
 36. McCallum, John, joiner
 38. Johnston, Mrs. A.
 40. Hopkins, William, labourer
 42. Stone, Mrs. J.
 44. Comiskey, Mrs. Ellen
 46. Craig, John, collector
 48. Young, George, labourer

Queen Victoria Street
from 46 Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. McMullan, Mrs. M.
   3. Johnston, William, caulker
   5. White, Joseph, iron sorter
   7. White, John, boiler maker
   9. Douglas, D., shipwright
 11. Greer, J.
 13. Branagh, James, gardener
 15. Hutchinson, Mrs. H.
 17. Steed, Alfred, turner
 19. Hill, William, labourer
 21. Bould, Mrs. E.
 23. Evans, P.
                              __________

 2a. Mays, James, builder
   2. Corrance, J. M.
   4. Freeman, Lilly
   6. Winters, Ernest, painter
   8. Martin, Hugh A., boiler maker
 10. Hackett, Robert, labourer
 12. Clarke, V. J., french polisher
 14. McCready, Hugh, house repairer
 16. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
 18. Black, John, sheet metal worker
 20. Jordan, John, miller
 22. Dalzell, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Ritchie, W. J., fitter
 26. Anderson, William

Quinn's Court
at 23 Newtownards Road

Quinn's Place
at 165 Nelson Street

   2. Quiery, Mrs.
   3. McComskey, Mrs.
   4. Dowling, John
   5. Turney, ?
   6. Thompson, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Elliott, Thomas

Quinn Street
at 49 Short Strand

   1. Sloan, Arthur, labourer
   3. Corcoran, M., rivetter
   5. McCann, Mrs. Mary
   7. Carroll, Mrs.
   9. Conlon, William J., labourer
 11. Scott, Joseph
 13. Foristal, Michael (Forestil, Mrs. Mary in 1918)
 15. McStravick, James, labourer
 17. O'Neill, George, labourer
 19. Murray, Mrs. Agnes
 21. Hawkins, John, labourer
 23. Vincent, William, fitter
 25. Foster, Patrick, labourer
 27. O'Brien, Mrs. Ellen
 29. Drumgool, Joseph, labourer
                              __________

   2. McStravick, Patrick, labourer
   4. McClean, Miss Lizzie
   6. Carlisle, Mrs. Elizabeth
       Gateway
 10. Molloy, Patrick, labourer
 12. Vallely, Patrick, labourer

Quinton Street
from 67 Isoline Street to Channing Street

       Bloomfield Amateur Flute Band, recreation and social club
   2. McCoy, J. C., rivetter
   4. Moore, A., instructor
   6. Carlisle, Mrs.
   8. Laird, Mrs. Mary D.
 10. Carlisle, John, labourer
 12. Coates, H., joiner
 14. Rainey, Francis, labourer
 16. English, R., french polisher
 18. Deuchars, Thomas, labourer
 20. Clark, Henry, driver
 22. Blair, Thomas, labourer
 24. Falconer, Wilson, labourer
 26. Jackson, W., labourer
 28. Jackson, William G., labourer
 30. Firth, Mrs. Ena
 32. Curry, Walter, labourer
 34. Gallagher, J., chair maker
 36. Hurst, Robert
 39. Faulkner, Mrs.

Raby Street
from 302 Ormeau Road to St. Jude's Parade

   9. McCusker, P.
 11. Shaw, J., machine man
 13. Morrison, K., fitter
 15. Crawford, G., labourer
 17. Jones, J.
 19. Totten, J., labourer
 21. Masterson, V., labourer
 23. Fordyce, H., baker
 25. Barton, V., packer
 27. Hunsdale, A., carter
 29. Devlin, Elizabeth
 31. Burrell, J. R., helper
 33. Crawford, D.
 35. McClenaghan, Alex.
 37. Carson, W., male nurse
 39. Pollock, James, mechanic
 41. McKee, James, joiner
 43. Burton, Robert
 45. Hamilton, J. M.
 47. Bensak, P., traveller
 49. Press, William
 51. Brown, E. J., fitter
 53. Bird, John, labourer
 55. Hynds, R. (Hinds, Richard, driller in 1918)
 57. Jones, Alexander, mechanic
 59. McConnell, T., labourer
 61. Hunter, Mrs.
 63. Sayers, Mrs. Anna
 65. McKee, Robert, iron turner
 67. Jobes, I., joiner
 69. Shearer, W. J., ham curer
 71. Ruddy, W. J., driver
                            __________

       Curzon Cinema
 10. Shields, Mrs.
 12. Kane, Robert, clerk
 14. Goodman, W., clerk
 16. Hunter, T.
 18. Gribbon, W., fitter
 20. Majury, Mrs. J.
20a. McCracken, H., cabinet maker
 22. Hobson, Mrs.
 24. Clawson, H. B.
 26. Dornan, Mrs. (Doran, Joseph, plasterer in 1918)
 28. Waddell, Richard, joiner
 30. Walker, William
 32. McGirr, Patrick, labourer
 34. Gilliland, John, male nurse
 36. Kielty, Patrick, male nurse
 38. Boyd, Mrs.
 40. Garrett, J. H., baker
 42. Cowal, ?, aircraft worker
 44. Harvey, Thomas, labourer
 46. Armstrong, Mrs.
 48. Glover, Mrs.
 50. Glover, John, clerk
 52. Cameron, John, groundsman
 54. Maguire, Mrs.
 56. Morrison, J.
 58. Kirwan, Mary J.
 60. Rainey, Mrs. M. J.
 62. Harrison, George
64a. McNeill, R. J., building contractor
 64. Gray, James, baker
 66. Greer, James, labourer
 68. Lucas, Alexander, machinist
 70. Harrison, Frank, labourer

Radnor Street
at 145 Woodstock Road

   1. Snodden, Alexander, labourer
   3. Savage, James, motor driver
   5. Stewart, G., plate layer
   7. Taylor, T. W., joiner
   9. Addison, John K.
 11. Occupied
 13. Walsh, Mrs. Sarah
 15. Hunter, William, busman
 17. McCartney, George, foreman
 19. Gourley, William
 21. Hunter, John, carter
 23. Deans, William J., labourer
       Nettlefield P.E.S. - W. John Sandford, caretaker
                              __________

   4. McCreight, Matthew, civil servant
   6. Torrans, Mrs. Sarah
   8. Graham, William J., labourer
 10. Forster, E., labourer
 12. Bramston, Wm. J., musician
..........here is Maymount Street

Raglan Street
from 138 Albert Street to Leeson Street

..........here is Ormond Street
   1. Knox, Mrs. Margaret
   3. McIlduff, Patrick, labourer
   5. Dempsey, J.., labourer
   7. Hughes, Mrs. Margaret
   9. Stevenson, J., labourer
 11. Sargerson, Francis, labourer
..........here is Milton Street
 13. Canavan, Miss Sarah
 15. Tierney, Mrs. Rose Ann
 17. Lavery, James, labourer
 19. Magowan, Miss Josephine
21-23. Loughran, Thomas, driver
 25. Watters, Alexr., car driver
 27. Anderson, Mrs. Mary
 29. McAleese, Mrs. M. C.
..........here is Peel Street
 31. Rafferty, P. J., grocer
 33. Boyle, Robert, labourer
 35. Robinson, Charles, labourer
 37. Marley, Francis, baker
 39. Russell, Edward, labourer
 41. Sales, Mrs. Rachel
 43. King, James, labourer
 45. Derby, Mrs. Annie
..........here is Milan Street
45. Smyth, Mrs. Mary B.
 47. Largey, James, grocer
..........here is Frere Street
..........here is Garnet Street
..........here is Cape Street
 49. McCabe, Frank, labourer
 51. Hall, John
 53. Reavey, Bernard, publican
..........here is Balaclava Street
 55. McGuigan, Bridget, grocer
 57. Gilhooley, D., iron moulder
 59. McNally, C., P.E.S. teacher
 61. McVarnock, Patrick
 63. Mateer, Mrs. Mary
       St. Peter's Male P.E.S. - Principal, W. Vallery
..........here is Cyprus Street
                             __________

   2. McKenna, Edward, conductor
   4. McDade, James, fireman
   6. Walker, Hugh, labourer
   8. Early, J., slater
 10. Hughes, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Belgrade Street
 12. McCann, John, butcher
 14. Hobbs, James
 16. McCarthy, John, crane driver
 18. Flynn, Mrs. Sarah
..........here is Roumania Street
 20. Lidster, Mrs. Mary (Lidstir, Mary J., draper in 1918)
 22. Gault, Thomas, carter
 24. McVeigh, David, labourer
 26. Russell, Henry, labourer
 28. Smyth, J., newsagent
..........here is Bosnia Street
 30. Gribbin, Arthur, grocer
 32. McAuley, Miss Alice
 34. Convery, Mrs. Ann
 36. McKenzie, Paul, labourer
 38. Loughran, Mrs. Rebecca
 40. Murphy, J., labourer
 42. Webb, Francis, painter
 44. Mallon, M., labourer
 46. Gribbon, Henry, labourer
 48. Hamill, Patrick, labourer
 50. Dempsey, J., driver
 52. McDonnell, Jas., engine driver
 54. Boyle, Robert, brick layer
 56. Canavan, Edward, machine
 58. O'Neill, John, fitter
 60. Donnelly, Hugh, carter
 62. O'Hare, M.
 64. Henry, Mrs. Sarah J.
 66. Campbelson, M., labourer
 68. King, Joseph, foreman
 70. McCusker, Elizabeth, grocer
..........here is Osman Street
 72. McIlvenny, R., supper saloon
 74. McAreavey, D., picture framer
 76. Quinn, Mrs. Mary A.
 78. Burns, Edward, carter
 80. McCreanor, Peter, labourer
 82. Smith, Miss Mary
 84. Gillen, P., bottler
 86. Kelly, Mrs. Mary
 88. Wilson, Mrs. T.
 90. McCluskey, Patrick, labourer
 92. Hamill, Hugh, carter
 94. McGrath, W., labourer
 96. Doran, Hugh, labourer
 98. Malone, Miss Mary
100. Renton, Mrs. Annie
102. Rice, Edward, labourer
104. Donaldson, John, labourer
106. McCaughey, H., labourer (McGahey, H., labourer in 1918)
..........here is Cape Street
114. O'Connor, Miss Johana
116. McAuley, Charles, shoe maker
118. Boylan, Edward, labourer
120. Farren, Edward, labourer
122. Maloney, John
124. Gallagher, Jas. J., bread server
126. Smyth, Mrs. M. A.
128. Shannon, Mrs. M.
130. Mallon, James
132. Sanways, Mrs. Margaret (Samways, Alf., labourer in 1918)
134. Occupied
136. McAlister, Mrs. Annie
138. O'Kane, James, labourer
140. Callaghan, Mrs. Mary
142. McAllister, D., coal merchant
144. Hughes, Peter, cabinet maker
146. Turley, F., labourer
148. Larkin, John
..........here is Cyprus Street

Railway Street
off Beggs Street

..........here is Beggs Street
..........here is Watson Street
..........here is Mayne Street
..........here is Sturgeon Street
 26. Stevenson, Mrs.
 28. Hamilton, Mrs. M.
 30. Loughridge, Thomas, labourer
 32. Milliken, J., labourer
 34. Marshall, James, labourer
 36. Davidson, Mrs. Mary
 38. Martin, Victor G.
 40. Swales, John, labourer

Rainey Street
from 9 Copeland Street to Craigmore Street

   1. Carson, M., grocer
   3. Kirkwood, Wm., shop assistant
   5. Sutter, A., labourer
   7. Ross, William
..........here is Charlotte Street
   9. Mooney, Miss Elsie
 11. Bannister, D., packer
 13. Gilmore, Thomas, soldier
 15. Patterson, Emma
 17. Wailes, Robert, brick layer
 19. Wallace, John, joiner
 21. McDowell, David, labourer
 23. Moore, Miss Maria
 25. Dickson, William, labourer
 27. McNally, Samuel, carter
 29. Cowan, William J., labourer
 31. Dickson, Mrs.
 33. Wilson, Mrs.
 35. Halin, G.
 37. Macormick, Noble, labourer
 39. Henderson, Harriett
 41. Pettigrew, Mrs.
 43. Lyttle, J., clerk
 45. Dalzell, Samuel, labourer
 47. Swann, Thomas
 49. Horner, Mary Jane
 51. Rainey, J.
 53. Brennan, William, labourer
 55. Ewing, G., labourer
..........here is Apsley Street
 57. Ewing, J., soldier
                              __________

   2. Kidd, John, labourer
   4. Parker, William, labourer
   6. Stafford, Mrs. Annie
   8. Gourley, Thomas, labourer
 10. Hanna, W. J., labourer
 12. Johnston, Samuel, sheet metal worker
..........here is Charlotte Street
 14. Ferguson, Robert, labourer
 16. Thornton, J. P.
 18. Joss, Alex.
 20. Stewart, William J., carter
 22. Ross, William, carter
 24. Magee, Samuel, grocer
 26. West, William
 28. Macbeath, Wm., hackle setter
 30. Watson, David, labourer
 32. Stafford, George, clerk
 34. McDowell, Mrs. Isabella
 36. Gilmore, Mrs.
 38. Vacant
 40. Carrigan, Mrs. Violet
 42. Sloan, Thomas, fireman
 44. Dodds, Hugh, porter
 46. Swan, Eliza Jane
 48. O'Neill, Mrs. Margaret
 50. Martin, John, labourer
 52,. Daley, Robert, baker
..........here is Apsley Street
 54. Campbell, S., cabinet maker
 56. McCarthy, Jane
 58. Morrow, William, labourer
 60. Thompson, Francis, motor driver
 62. Burke, Hugh, confectioner

Raleigh Street
from 4 Sydney Street West to Upper Charleville Street

   1. McFall, Miss H.
   3. McCarroll, Mrs. E.
   5. Chambers, Hunter, tenter
   7. Gray, George, carter
   9. Cairns, Mrs. Mary
 11. Millar, W., labourer
 13. Coleman, George, barman
 15. Waterworth, T. J., labourer
 17. Hayes, George
 19. McMahon, John, grainer
 21. McCabe, Thomas
 23. McComb, Miss F.
 25. Wilkinson, Samuel, fitter
 27. Hill, W. J., labourer
 29. Cairns, N.
 31. Montgomery, Robert P.
 33. Light, Henry, joiner
 35. Montgomery. R., carpenter
 37. Sharland, Mrs. Margaret A.
 39. Beck, Ernest, labourer
                             __________

   2. Bloomer, W., labourer
   4. Robinson, George, fitter
   6. Kirker, E., machinist
   8. McBride, Edward, clerk
 10. Kennedy, Henry, brakesman
 12. Porter, Mrs. Ellen
 14. McLaughlin, J., male nurse
 16. Moore, D., linen lapper
 18. Redman, W., fitter
 20. Cairns, Mrs.
 22. Reid, Andrew, shoe maker
 24. Montgomery, John, tenter
 26. Hendley, Robert, labourer
 28. Porter, James, clerk
 30. Smith, Edward C., driver
 32. Pilson, Andrew
 34. Harvey, Mrs. Margaret
 36. Redmond, Mrs. E.
 38. Myles, Andrew, machinist
 40. Baker, Miss Georgina
 42. Cinnamond, D., card cutter
 44. Brownlee, Robert, labourer
 46. Bell, Robert, labourer
 48. Sinnerton, Walter, soldier

Randal Park
from 41 Cranmore Park to Cranmore Gardens

   1. Campbell, W. S.
   3. Sinclair, W. A.
..........here is Cranmore Avenue
   5. Moss, W. R., druggist
   7. Winter, J.
                             __________

   2. Bodel, Mrs. A. I.
   4. Heasley, Mrs. W.
   6. (Flats)
   "   Stanley, Rupert M. C.
   "   Fisher, Mrs.
   "   Stevenson, Mrs. E.
   "   Rea, Mrs. M.
   "   Small, Professor James
   8. Garages

Ranelagh Street
at 203 Ravenhill Avenue

   1. McIvor, Mrs. Henrietta
   3. Dalzell, H., electrical engineer
   5. Walker, John, joiner
   7. Merritt, John, electrician
   9. Woolsey, H. A., male nurse
 11. Wood, James, iron turner
 13. Graham, James, rivetter
 15. Rowan, Alfred, tenter
 17. Clyde, Thos. S., warehouseman
 19. Davidson, Thomas, joiner
 21. Roney, J.
 23. Brackenridge, W. H., driver
 25. Craig, William, labourer
 27. Burrell, Thomas, motorman
 29. Reynolds, A. G., assistant manager
31-33. Lock-up garages
                             __________

   2. Foy, George, motor driver
   4. McShane, D., butcher
   6. Beattie, Miss M.
   8. Brown, J., coppersmith
 10. Carrigan, J., caulker
 12. Lundy, A. J., clerk
 14. McGrattan, Mrs.
 16. Fannin, Thomas, driver
 18. Hanvey, F. J., baker
 20. Hoey, John, postman
 22. Vint, Frederick, clerk
 24. Hunter, John, compositor
 26. Coleman, Albert, clerk
 28. Magee, P., bus driver
 30. Stewart, A., labourer
 32. McQuoid, ?
 34. Clarke, J., labourer
 36. Best, William, clerk
 38. Trainor, John, postman
 40. Thompson, Mrs.
 42. Curran, O., butcher
 44. Stevenson, H., bus driver
 46. Kelly, Walter, labourer
 48. Hodgins, Mrs. Agnes
 50. Hayes, ?, grocer
..........here is Earl Haig Crescent

Ranfurly Drive
at 42 Belmont Road

   1. Gillespie, Mrs. Edith
   3. Parkinson, James, engineer
   5. Buick, Mrs.
   7. McIlroy, William, traveller
   9. Pullen, Alexander
 11. Webster, Mrs. Matilda
 13. Wallace, Miss Letitia
 15. Kennedy, Stewart
 17. McIlwaine, Rev. H.
 19. Stewart, P., clerk
 21. Crombie, Miss

 2a. Shimmin, Miss
   2. Wright, Mrs.
   4. Francis, Jonathan, driver
   6. Kinnear, Robert, clerk
   8. Weir, Edward, R.U.C.
 10. Boyd, James
 12. Morrow, G., machinist
 14. Graham, William, joiner
 16. Wood, G.
 18. Craig, James, engineer
 20. Parker, George F., bookkeeper
 22. Taggart, W. T., insurance official
 24. McGarry, J., foreman

Raphael Street
at 130 Cromac Street

   3. Vacant ground
   5. Vacant
   7. Mullen, Miss Elizabeth
   9. Harman, Arthur, labourer
11-15. Demolished
 17. Smyth, John, labourer
 19. Toner, John, carter
 21. Stevenson, Mrs.
 23. Burns, James
 25. Scott, Henry, labourer
 27. Delaney, John
                              __________

   2. Doyle, J. J., builder
 8a. Doyle, J. J., builder
4-14. Parkinson & Cowan (Gas Meters) Ltd.
 10. Peggy's Leg Confectionery Co.

Ratcliffe Street
from 9 Donegall Pass to Posnett Street

   1. Bradshaw, Mrs.
   3. Lowry, Frederick
   5. Graham, William, blacksmith
   7. Johnston, Mrs.
   9. Livingstone, Robert, plater
 11. McGiven, Mrs. A.
 13. Cromie, D., store keeper
 15. Moore, W. J., driller
 17. Gould, William, fitter
 19. Magee, Thomas, labourer
 21. Nesbitt, Mrs. Brigid
 23. Dickson, Mrs. Mary
 25. Morrow, Mrs. E.
 27. Lindsay, Rodrick, grocer
                              __________

       Toal, Miss M. J., side door
 2a. Condell, Mrs. Edna
 2b. Store
   2. McGrath, Miss Mary
   2. McGrath, Miss Mary
   4. Brown, Mrs. E. M.
   6. O'Dwyer, Michael, R.U.C.
   8. Gardner, Miss Margaret
 10. Baillie, Miss Minnie
 12. Melly, Mrs. Norah
 14. Ryan, George, guard
 16. Connell, Mrs. M. J.
 18. Lowans, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Rice, Samuel, fitter
 22. Wright, Anthony, attendant

Rathbone Street
Little May Street to Sussex Place

       Wynne, Thos., rear entrance
   5. McCormick, S., goods entrance
   7. The British Thomson Houston Co. Ltd. (rear entrance)
9-11. Vacant
 13. McFall, J., cabinet maker
                            __________

2-12. St. Malachy's Convent P.E. School - Sisters of Mercy

Rathcool Street
from 489 Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. McAlister, Hugh, plasterer
   3. Newell, Miss
   5. Rea, Leslie, driver
   7. Tibbs, Hugh, warehouseman
   9. McMullan, R., chauffeur
 11. McElveen, Samuel, railwayman
 13. Hastings, Mrs. E.
 15. McLernon, William, driver
 17. Drennan, Samuel, labourer
 19. Creighton, N., picture framer
 21. Fitzsimmons, Samuel
 23. Dornan, Miss Agnes
 25. Reid, Mrs.
 27. Stinton, John, labourer
 29. James, William, brick layer
 31. Ramsay, Mrs. (Ramsey, Joseph, engine driver in 1918)
 33. McCallum, J., cabinet maker
 35. McGaughey, Margaret
 37. Bradley, Miss H.
 39. Rodgers, George, foreman
                              __________

   2. McCappin, Miss Elizabeth
   4. Culbert, Miss J.
   6. Turkington, T. J., checker
   8. Hanley, Mrs. Rachel
 10. McGeown, S. J., railwayman
 12. Forsythe, Mrs.
 14. Wilson, Mrs. F.
 16. Wilson, Miss
 18. Dempster, Thomas J., fitter
 20. Tibbs, William
 22. Patrie, John
 24. Gray, Hugh, fitter
 26. Irwin, H., cattle dealer (Irvine, H., cattle dealer  in 1918)
 28. Dawson, Mrs.
 30. Brown, Mrs.
 32. Lyttle, Mrs. Sarah
 34. Dowds, H. M., linesman
 36. Hamill, David, van man
 38. Adams, Wm., machine man
 40. Thomson, Mrs. Margaret
 42. Patterson, John, fitter
 44. Ferris, George, grocer

Rathdrum Street
from 505 Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. McCauley, J., clerk
   "   Adelaide Boot Repairing Depot
   3. Reid, Thomas, gardener
   5. Mills, Mrs.
   7. Carr, Mrs. H.
   9. Poots, James
 11. Carr, Alexander
 13. Walker, Mrs. E.
 15. Brown, E. W., school attendance officer
 17. Kerr, D. S.
 19. Robinson, Samuel, engineer
 21. Dornan, T.
 23. Dilworth, Robert
 25. Perkins, William J., warehouseman
 27. Moore, Mrs. Catherine E.
 29. Ballentine, Mrs. I.
 31. Matchett, W. J., labourer
 33. Hobson, Miss Pearl
 35. Rodgers, William A., fireman
 37. Christian, Mrs. M. J.
 39. Clements, Robert
 41. Steel, Mrs. A.
                              __________

   2. Lawless, T. H., R.U.C.
   4. Kerr, R. J., builder
   6. Kinch, Mrs. Mary E.
   8. Fulton, John J., clerk

Rathgar Street
from 509 Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. Shaw, Cecil
   3. Edgar, Hugh
   5. Smith, R. J., linen business
   7. Mason, Edwin Wm., painter
                             __________

   2. Hamilton, Mrs. E. L., antique dealer
   4. Meharg, S. C., dentist
   6. Pierson, W. J., civil servant
   8. Cook, J.
 10. Calderwood, James, attendant
 12. Allen, William, plumber
 14. Hanna, Robert
 16. Jardine, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Burch, Thomas, postman
 20. Stanley, J. C., warehouseman
 22. Pollock, Robert, painter
 24. Green, Samuel, baker
 26. Jelly, James
 28. Meechan, Mrs. Annie
 30. Price, E., clerk
 32. Graham, James R., plater
 34. Irvine, E., canvasser
 36. Milne, Nelson, instructor
 38. Waterworth, R., harbour constable
..........here is Great Northern Street

Rathlin Street
from 113 Disraeli Street to Chief Street

   1. Mitchell, Samuel
..........here is Palmer Street
       Side door
..........here is Bray Street
       Side door
       Side door
..........here is Chief Street
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Irvine, Thos., tobacco blender
   6. Larkin, William, labourer
   8. Turkington, Robert, labourer
 10. McIlroy, Mrs.
 12. Unsworth, William
 14. Cullen, Mrs.
 16. Fletcher, Joseph C., fitter
 18. Shaw, The Misses
 20. Smith, W. J., fitter
 22. Graham, R., salesman
 24. Trouten, R., ward master
 26. Thompson, Wm. McD., fluting master
 28. Brown, E.
 30. Hinton, Miss Ellen
 32. Simpson, Mrs. M.
 34. Shepherd, W., porter
 36. Carey, Mrs. Eliza
..........here is Bray Street
 38. Bradford, Mrs.
 40. Campbell, H., plumber
 42. Adair, Mrs.
 44. Younger, William, plater
 46. Macdonald, David, inspector (McDonald, F., publican in 1918)
 48. Howell, Mrs. Sarah
 50. Davidson, Mrs. Susan
 52. Moffett, Robert, sheet metal worker
 54. Quinn, Francis, labourer

Rathmore Street
from 1 Shamrock Street to Lawnmount Street

   1. Davidson, Victor, labourer
   3. Shaw, Andrew, labourer
   5. Wardlow, Ernest, labourer
   7. Gallagher, Miss
   9. Montgomery, James, labourer
 11. Law, Robert, labourer
 13. Snodden, Robert, machine man
 15. Stevenson, Mrs. S., confectioner
..........here is Glentoran Street
 17. Crangle, Mrs. F.
 19. Morrow, Mrs. Sarah
 21. Charlston, Mrs.
 23. Maxwell, Robert
 25. Doggart, Hugh, labourer
 27. Brown, Mrs. Anna
 29. McAllister, J., carder
 31. Monaghan, S., soldier
 33. Dunbar, James, upholsterer
 35. Nelson, Harold, glazier
 37. Neill, Thos. H., plater's helper
 39. Pole, Mrs. Florence
 41. Armstrong, G., fitter
 43. Lillie, Charles, blacksmith
 45. Corbett, Mrs.
 47. Millar, Thomas, soldier
 49. Occupied
 51. Allen, Mrs. Lena
 53. Boal, G., carter
 55. Watson, James, labourer
 57. Montgomery, W., brick layer
 59. Creelman, Thompson
 61. Halliday, J., driver
 63. Niblock, Mrs. Annie
 65. Brown, Mrs.
 67. Laird, George, brush maker
 69. McMillen, Robert
..........here is Mount Street
 75. Bailie, William J., labourer
 77. Smylie, Alex., labourer
 79. Kelly, Samuel James, grocer
 81. Holmes, N. J.
 83. Coulter, Miss
 85. Mission Hall
 87. McGregor, John, joiner
 89. McKee, Mrs. Christina
 91. Higginson, N.
 93. Hamilton, Mrs. E.
 95. Hamilton, Mrs.
 97. Harrison, George, painter
 99. Duncan, Samuel
101. Reid, William, labourer
103. Hyde, Gordon, seaman
105. Lendrum, Mrs. F.
                              __________

   2. Dunbar, J., bus driver
   4. Dynes, Valentine, labourer
   6. Patterson, William, labourer
   8. McConnell, Miss
 10. Dynes, R., labourer
 12. Ritchie, Alexander, labourer
 14. Duncan, Albert, mechanic
 16. Melley, Miss Maggie
 18. Veitch, John, labourer
 20. Cunningham, William, labourer
 22. Rice, Mrs. L.
 24. Allen, Mrs. Maggie
 26. Montgomery, Mrs. A.
 28. Lock, A. T.
 30. Napier, Henry, soldier
 32. Reid, Joseph, labourer
 34. Davidson, Andrew, rivetter
..........here is Mount Street
 36. Stewart, F., grocer
 38. Johnston, J., hair cutter
 40. Foster, M., labourer
 42. Floyd, John G., Corporation official
 44. Lewis, Mrs. C.
 46. Peel, J., labourer
 48. Strandham, J., boiler maker
 50. Rice, Mrs. Hannah
 52. Rice, Henry, labourer
 54. Patterson, Arthur, bacon curer
 56. Robb, The Misses
 58. Warren, A., labourer
 60. Moreland, H., labourer
 62. Morrow, S., fitter
 64. Craig, John, cleaner
 66. Miles, Richard, labourer
 68. Crooks, Miss Elizabeth
 70. Lilburn, Robert, labourer
 72. Morris, Mrs. Rebecca

Ravenhill Avenue
from 246 Ravenhill Road to 1 Cregagh Road

 1d. Lloyd, F. H. R., stereotyper
   3. Davidson, William, joiner
   5. Matthews, David, fitter
   7. Chancellor, Samuel, linen merchant
..........here is Ravenhill Crescent
   9. Kirkwood, Andw., inspector
 11. Balmer, Wm., bread server
 13. Telford, S., pavior
 15. Kingsberry, Joseph
 17. Beggs, T. A. T.
 19. Shepherd, Mrs. Rose
 21. Stewart, S.
 23. Brennan, Mrs.
25-29. Scott, H. J., & Co. (Belfast), Ltd., electrical engineers
..........here is Ampere Street
 31. McDowell, Mrs.
 33. Bankhead, S., labourer
 35. Wardlow, T. C., clerk
 37. Duncan, Thos., iron worker
 39. Bell, Mrs. Kathleen
 41. Mawhinney, H., carpenter
 43. Robinson, Samuel
 45. Anderson, J., iron moulder
 47. Gill, William
 49. Stafford, W. J., manager
 51. Fleming, W., insurance agent
 53. Chambers, A., R.U.C.
 55. Lowry, J. B., fireman
 57. Muir, S., baker
 59. McClune, S., motor driver
 61. Keery, John, fitter
 63. Herron, James, R.U.C.
 65. Ritchie, John
 67. Lynas, George
..........here is Federation Street
 93. United Co-Operative Baking Society Ltd. T.N.: 57281-2 T.A.: "United"
       Millar, A., & Co. Ltd., Ravenhill Preserve Works. T.N.: 57506. Head Office, 7 Bedford Street
..........here is Millar Street
173-183. Devonshire Laundry Ltd. - Head Office. T.N.: 57448
185. Robinson, Robert
187. Bain, James R., ironmonger
189a. Stewart's motor garages
189b. Maclennan Beveridge Co. T.N.: 57764
   "   Cairns & Co.
   "   Lonsdale Mineral Water Co.
189. Mateer, John, engineer
191. Occupied
193. Morrow, Mrs. Annie
195. Bailie, Mrs. A.
197. Taylor, W., harbour constable
199. McBride, F., clerk
201. Yates, W.
203. McBride, J., engineer
..........here is Ranelagh Street
205. Irwin, William
207. Coll, Patrick, R.U.C.
209. Browne, Mrs. Elizabeth
211. Cosby, David, joiner
213. McClelland, A., R.U.C.
215. Barker, Miss Jessie
217. Barker, James V., shoe maker
..........here is Lismain Street
219. Haslett, William
221. Anderson, Mrs.
223. Lowry, James, joiner
225. McBride, R. J., pipe coverer
227. McClure, Mrs. Mary
229. Green, G. B., cabinet maker
231. Devlin, Robert, pawn broker
..........here is Ravenhill Parade
233. Fowler, Miss Mina
235. Watt, R., engineer
237. Mateer, Mrs. Mary
239. Hay, Ian, R.U.C.
241. Cowan, David, wireless operator
243. Beattie, Miss L.
245. Millar, John, architect
247. Cummings, W.
249. Moore, Mrs.
251. Love, William
253. Moorcroft, Miss
255. McConnell, Mrs. S.
257. Ard, W., upholsterer
259. Harbinson, J., grocer
261. Jones, J. E., agent
263. Dornan, Mrs. Kate
265. Martin, Mrs. Martha
267. Stewart, George, manager Royal Bakery T.N.: 57396
269. Dunlop, M. T., french polisher
271. Connell, J.
                              __________

   2. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
   4. Jackson, Stanley, M.P.S., Ph.C.
   6. Beaton, James, joiner
   8. Priestley, E., chemist
 10. Jordan, Samuel, labourer
 12. Rollins, Miss E.
 14. Magill, William, boot maker
 16. Chivers, James, fitter
 18. Price, T. H., cleaner
 20. Mahaffy, R. W., R.U.C.
 22. Peak, Mrs. E.
 24. Firth, Eric, clerk
 26. McKinney, Jas., motorman
 28. Armstrong, James, clerk
 30. Price, Mrs. S.
 32. Witherspoon, C. W. A., insurance agent
 34. Bingham, D. E., assurance agent
 36. Smyth, Mrs.
 38. Stanex, V., bys driver
 40. Walker, Mrs. M.
 42. Richardson, J.
 44. Smyth, W.
 46. Watson, T., commissionaire
 48. McDowell, H., engineer
 50. Wilson, The Misses
 52. Paisley, G.
 54. Scully, Miss
 56. Ritchie, James, secretary
 58. Stewart, T., plumber
 60. Gunning, T. H., fitter
 62. Davison, T. G.
 64. Spinks, Miss J.
 66. Sommerville, W. J.
 68. McConnell, T.
 70. Knight, Mrs. V. A.
 72. Dickson, G., commercial traveller
 74. Witherspoon, W., fitter
..........here is Sunwich Street
 76. Buchanan, Robert
 78. Delaney, Mrs. Jessie
 80. Bell, William H., joiner
 82. McAllister, Mrs. A.
 84. Stewart, John, commercial traveller
 86. McKee, W. D., storeman
 88. Flanagan, J., labourer
 90. Ross, Mrs. E., confectioner
..........here is Imperial Drive
 92. Mullan, M., traveller
 94. Lemon, John, joiner
 96. Archer, Elizabeth
 98. Sprag, C.
100. Mills, Rainey
102. Speirs, Geo., inspector
104. Riddell, William, fitter
106. Porter, Hugh, joiner
108. McDowell, G. S.
110. Windrum, Alex., watch maker
112. Seeds, Mrs. Sarah
114. Law, G. C., clerk
116. McKechnie, T. A., joiner
118. Anderson, Alexander
120. Quincey, E., traveller
122. Brodie, Mrs. A.
124. Halliday, S., clerk
126. Cordner, Robert, manufacturers' agent
128. Curry, J., joiner
128a. Halliday, S. S., garage
130. Lilley, Robert
132. Bell, W. H.
134. Johnston, A., milk server
136. Murphy, George, salesman
138. Vacant ground
140. Crumley, Miss T. R.
142. Darrall, A., inspector L.M.S.
144. Buchanan, G. A.
144a. Crossley, J., book finisher
144b. Halliday, J. J., salesman
..........here is Rosebery Road
146. Waugh, Mrs. G.
148. Nicholson, F., bread server
150. Colville, James, bread server
152. Curry, Miss E.
154. Snowden, Mrs. S. J.
156. Davison, H. H., R.U.C.
158. McAllister, James
160. McNickle, Mrs. A.
162. Irvine, A. N., engineer
164. McNeilly, I., range setter
166. Fletcher, Miss I. B.
168. Milliken, Robt., bread server
170. Goldthorpe, Thomas, joiner
172. Bailie, James, bread server
174. Hamill, R., bread server
176. Starr, John, conductor
178. Monroe, Mrs. J.
180. Connell, W. H., 'bus driver
182. Gregg, Mrs. M.
184. Anderson, James, plumber
186. Chambers, S., bread server
188. Keith, R., holder up
..........here is Carlingford Street (Carlington in 1918)
190. Harwood, J., clerk
192. Reid, Mrs. Ellen
194. Galwally, J., butcher
196. Charles, John, foreman
198. Armour, Mrs. S.
200. Steele, M., engineer
202. Chesney, Miss M.
204. Munro, J., waggon builder
206. Reid, Mrs.
208. Elwood, A., bread server
210. Kenny, Mrs. Marie
212. Mays, Wm. J., litho manager
214. Orr, William, bookkeeper
216. Higgins, Mrs. Mary
218. McGowan, T. F., electrician
220. McClelland, W., foreman
222. Douglas, S., bread server
224. McChesney, G., engineer
226. Patterson, Norman, sheet metal worker
228. Harvey, Henry, joiner
230. Beattie, A. J., electrician
232. Fairley, ?
234. Kerr, Robert, builder
236. Gibb, Samuel, milk salesman
238. Higginson, Miss S. S.
244. Hume, Mrs.
246. Lynch, W. J.
248. Collins, T. W., R.U.C.
250. Johnston, J. C., stationer
252. Denney, Captain William
254. Mahood, T.
256. Benson, R. S.
258. Smith, Mrs. E.
260. Mackin, ?
262. Hill, M., joiner
264. Harrison, Thomas, motor driver
266. Garrett, Alex., fitter
268. Watson, Mrs. Jane
270. Campbell, James, hairdresser

Ravenhill Crescent
at 1b Ravenhill Avenue

   1. Watters, W., mail driver
   3. McMullan, James, R.U.C.
   5. McMullan, ?
   7. Magee, J., postman
   9. Magee, John, clerk
 11. McCollough, J. J., painter
 13. Gault, Joseph, clerk
 15. Fleming, Miss M.
 17. Murphey, J.
 19. Campbell, Samuel, tailor
 21. Salmon, A. S., plater
 23. Parker, John, clerk
 25. McGibney, Mrs.
 27. Gunning, S., R.U.S.C.
                              __________

   2. McRoberts, C. H., docker
   4. Occupied
   6. Love, Hamilton, motor engineer
   8. Haslett, J., insurance agent
 10. Ballentine, L., salesman
 12. Johnson, T. G., driver
 14. Neill, Mrs. E.
 16. Campbell, Mrs. M.
 18. Ferguson, D. A., grocer's assistant
 20. Lutton, Wesley, compositor
 22. Walker, D., tester
 24. Newell, W. G., milkman

Ravenhill Gardens
at 354 Ravenhill Road

1-39. In case of development
 41. Foster, Samuel, docker
 43. Cowan, William
 45. Teasdale, J. H., joiner
 47. Dunbar, J. S., fitter
 49. Boyd, Mrs. K.
 51. Sheriff, W., salesman
 53. Bailey, James
 55. Scott, Mrs.
 57. McFarlane, A. G.
 59. Spence, ?
 61. Peters, William, electrician
 63. Spence, Matthew, driver
 65. Scott, Walter
 67. Gilliland, W., painter
 69. Anderson, W., salesman
 71. Sterling, T., joiner
 73. Walmsley, J., R.U.C.
 75. Anderson, D., blacksmith
 77. Gorman, Charles, traveller
 79. Giddings, G., engineer
 81. Johnston, Mrs.
 83. Poag, W., tram driver
 85. Galway, Thomas, caulker
 87. McAnoy, Mrs.
 89. Haisley, Mrs. Annie
 91. Clarke, Alfred, labourer
 93. Collins, W., ship's carpenter
 95. Crothers, H.
 97. Fleming, M., van driver
 99. Symms, W. G., driver
101. Doyle, John F., fitter
103. Levy, N. F., electrician
105. Leonard, R., grocer
107. Houston, R., conductor
109. Linton, J., shop assistant
111. McGimpsey, John B., fitter
113. Conway, Thomas, salesman
115. Wasson, W. J.
                           __________

2-10. Vacant ground
 12. Irwin, George
 14. McKee, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Moore, Mrs.
 18. Ritchie, W. C., engineer
 20. Milligan, J. A.
 22. Milligan, John A.
 24. Vacant ground
 26. Connell, P. J., driver
 28. Anderson, W., labourer
 30. Milligan, J. A., dairy
       Vacant ground

Ravenhill Parade
from 231 Ravenhill Avenue to Titania Street

   1. Catney, Robert W., fitter
   3. O'Brien, M.
   5. Cathcart, J., labourer
   7. Scott, H., labourer
   9. Irwin, Mrs. A.
 11. Shand, Miss Jeannie
 13. Carlisle, David
 15. McMonagle, H. R. C., salesman
 17. Christie, Thomas
 19. Lowry, Mrs. Harriett
 21. Ingram, A. C. I., bookkeeper
 23. Steele, D., motor driver
 25. Millar, R.
 27. McCreery, J., shop assistant
 29. Lavery, Hugh, plumber
 31. Watson, T.
 33. Collins, Samuel
 35. Williamson, H., carter
 37. Carrothers, O.
 39. Stockman, James, grocer
 41. Ferguson, M., labourer
 43. Davey, W., coach builder
 45. Nesbitt, W., fitter
 47. Andrews, R., salesman
 49. Robertson, James, agent
 51. Davey, Thomas, clerk
 53. Templeton, W.
 55. Smith, A., engineer
 57. Hinton, Edward, engineer
 59. Armstrong, R., checker
 61. Currie, Samuel, electrician
 63. Martin, James, labourer
                             __________

   2. Bradford, Fredk., clerk
   4. Steele, George Alex., fitter
   6. Noble, Miss
   8. Vance, R., warehouseman
 10. McKirgan, John, electrician
 12. Boyle, William, publican
 14. Finlay, Charles, R.U.C.
 16. Getty, Mrs. S.
 18. Shields, Wm., electrician
 20. Monteith, S. A., R.U.C.
 22. Hamill, William, electrician
 24. Stewart, Archibald, manager
 26. Dun, W. J., bread server
 28. Crawford, J., upholsterer
 30. Welsh, W., conductor
 32. Gribbon, W., clerk

Ravenhill Park
at 466 Ravenhill Road

   1. Shaw, Mrs. A.
   3. Crozier, James, cashier
   5. Nicholas, The Misses
   7. Callender, Mrs. Elizabeth
   9. Patterson, Mrs. M. E.
 11. Kirkpatrick, G., manager
 13. Cole, J., inspector
 15. Morrow, J., director
 17. Fulton, William C., agent
 19. Brown, Harold, teacher
 21. McDowell, R., linen business
 23. McLynn, C. T.
 25. Stanfield-Kerr, S., agent
 27. Marshall, Mrs.
 29. Dougherty, J., civil servant
 31. Fry, F. R.
 33. Purce, James
 35. O'Brien, James, bank official
 37. Haslett, William, grocer
 39. McVeigh, Hugh A., warehouseman
 41. Robinson, Mrs. F. A.
 43. Rogers, John, grocer
 45. Downey, J. M., linen merchant
 47. Glenn, Mrs. Lillian
 49. Knox, W. K.
 51. Purdy, Fredk., sculptural
 53. Darcy, Mrs. Phylis
 55. Arnold, James, commercial traveller
 57. Robertson, E. H., flax merchant
 59. Kelly, Thomas, commission agent
 61. McMurray, T. A., bank official
 63. Menary, T. H.
 65. Jeffrey, John, saddler
 67. Hunter, V.
 69. Orr, Mrs. Ellen
 71. Occupied
..........here is Ravenhill Park Gardens
 73. Smith, A. H., & Co., cotton and hemp agents T.N.: 41182
 75. Hearnden, H. W., inspector
 77. Bill, Miss A., teacher
 79. Ferguson, F. E., insurance official
 83. Crawford, Mrs. Susan
 85. Irish Rugby Football Union, Northern Branch (ground)
                            __________

   2. McBride, R.
   4. Gibson, Mrs. Susan
   6. Ervin, W. Kennedy, traveller
   8. Morrow, Robert L.
 10. Wilson, Mary
 12. Walshe, Ernest Victor C.
 14. Watson, Mrs.
 16. Martin, Robert, cashier
 18. McCormack, S., superintendent
 20. Mitchell, Miss
 22. Lynn, Robert G.
 24. Crawford, P.
 26. McWatters, Miss
 28. Gibson, R.
 30. Brown, Mrs.
 32. Christie, Mrs. R. C.
..........here is Ravensdene Park Gardens (Ravenhill)
 34. McCune, Robert, engineer
 36. Reaney, Robert, secretary
 38. Martin, Mrs.
 40. Occupied
 42. Rollins, Mrs. Florence A.
 44. Moffatt, G. A., salesman
 46. Baird, William
 48. Gordon, Ernest, traveller
 50. Sloan, G. H., manager
 52. Shaw, N. B., clerk
 54. Thompson, Mrs.
 56. Brown, T. C., commercial traveller
 58. Clark, Rev. R. G.
 60. Rea, Ernest, director
 62. Storey, Edward, clerk
 64. McKee, Robert, builder
 66. Smith, Thomas
 68. Beattie, Mrs.
 70. Eager, Mrs. Louisa
 72. Quinn, J.
 74. Vacant
 76. Wright, J., manufacturers' agent
 78. Irwin, Mrs. E.
 80. Sholdis, John, linen business
 82. Armstrong, Franklin
 84. Occupied
 86. Wishart, Rev. J.
..........here is Onslow Parade

Ravenhill Park Gardens
at 71 Ravenhill Park

   1. McClelland, J.
   3. Wilson, J., draughtsman
   5. Cowley, Miss V. C.
   7. Mills, C., customs and excise
   9. Conroy, W. F., R.U.C.
 11. Moffatt, J. H., chemist
 13. Aitken, Robert, manager
 15. Barclay, J. B., cashier
 17. Chapple, R. C., hairdresser (Chappel, Reginald, hair dresser in 1918)
 19. Teuton, J. M., traveller
 21. McClure, H.,, civil servant
 23. Noble, H. E., box manufacturer
 25. Finney, A. J. A., Corporation official
 27. Rainey, G., watch maker
 29. Armstrong, F., postal official
                              __________

   2. Orr, David, instructor
   4. Todd, William, teacher
   6. Brotherston, James, manager
   8. Wright, Mrs.
 10. Stinson, W. R., chemist
 12. Wood, Jessie
       Entrance to Irish Rugby Football Union Ground
 14. Wells, J., boot merchant
 16. Murphy, Capt. G. de B.
 18. Lendrum, George B.
 22. Chapman, Mrs.
 24. Regan, William, bread server
 26. Boyd, William, secretary
 28. Brown, W., foreman
 30. Moreland, Joseph
 32. Birnie, Andrew
 34. Twist, Grant, architect
 36. Haire, Thos. A., warehouseman

Ravenhill Road
from 1 Albertbridge Road to 352 Ormeau Road

1-3. Shepherd & Co., Builders' Supply Yard T.N.: 57593
5-15. Campbell, W. J., & Son, builders and contractors
 17. In case of development
19-21. McIlroy & Foden, woollen finishers, shrinkers, etc.
23-25. Thornbury Bros. Ltd., builders and contractors T.N.: 57773
 27. Vacant
 29. Carson, S., cattle dealer
 31. In case of development
 33. R.U.C. Transport Dept.
35-43. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
..........here is Dan's Row
 45. Craig, R., fruiterer
 47. Ravenhill Road P.E. School - Miss Falconer, principal
..........here is McMullan's Lane
 49. Dargan, Wm., spirit merchant
 51. Kennedy, Miss
 53. Vacant
55-61. Johnson Bros. & Wilson Ltd., Heating and Electrical Engineers T.N.: 57206
 63. Vacant
..........here is Bennett's Place
 65. Molloy, Mrs. Catherine
 67. Preston, Mrs.
 69. Gillanders, Thomas, labourer
 71. Swan, Robert, smith
73-75. Bennett, J., grocer
 77. Hanna, Robert, labourer
 79. Ivy Billiard and Dance Hall - D. Meharg
81-85. Vacant
 87. Jenkins, Sarah, draper
 89. Vacant
 91. Sherriff, Wm. T., cabinet maker
..........here is Ballarat Street
93-95. Bennett, Wm., pawn broker
 97. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. Butchery
 99. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. Pharmacy
101. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. Grocery
..........here is Bendigo Street
103. Vacant
105. McQuitty, Robert, M.P.S.I.
107. Kernohan, A., & Son, boot makers
109. Vacant
111. Livingstone, Mrs., ladies' hairdresser
113-115. Vacant
..........here is Dunvegan Street
117. Vacant
119. Morrow, V.
121-123. McCartney, Mrs. M., butcher
125. Gibson, Samuel, grocer
127. Walsh, John, storeman
129. McMaster, G., hair dresser
131. Black, C.
..........here is Carrington Street
133. Tate, Robert
135. Galbraith, E, M., ladies' outfitter
137. Occupied
139. Millar, F. R. W., painter
141. Adams, Miss B., Confectioner
143. Shannon, Thomas, bread server
..........here is Park Parade
..........here is Ormeau Embankment
       Entrance to Ormeau Park
                         Ormeau Park Lodge
       Arnold, Thomas, park ranger
       Side entrance to Ormeau Park
147. Corporation Electricity Sub-Station
149. Ormeau Golf Club - J. M. Russell, secretary
..........here is Park Road
151. McKeown, Hugh
153. Winnington, Miss
155. Lowry, Miss M. C.
157. Russell, Miss Vera
..........here is North Parade
159. Burrows, W. B., cashier
..........here is South Parade
161. Laughlin, John, traveller (Loughlin, John, outfitter in 1918)
163. Gibson, G., chartered accountant
165. O'Neill, R. A., electrical engineer
167. Currie, Mrs.
169. Kirkpatrick, S., R.U.C.
171. Skelly, Robert, driver
173. Roland, W. J.
175. Gilliland, W. K., marine engineer
177. Ramsey, Miss
179. Lines, E. F., manager
181. Simmons, A. M. H.
183. Conn, George
185. Milles, W.
187. Farrell, The Misses
189. Kyle, John J., R.U.C.
191. Price, John M., traveller
193. Blackmore, Captain Thomas
195. Johns, John
197. Burgess, Norman
199. Nield, Frederick G.
201. Birtill, Alex. F., M.S.R.
203. Munro, Campbell, marine engineer
205. McGeown, Thos. J., P.O. official
..........here is St. Jude's Parade
207. Reid, W. J., R.U.C.
309. (209) Brawn, D. A.
211. Mercer, Mrs. A.
213. McGrath, J., clerk
215. Hunter, Mrs.
217. McQuiston, John, civil servant
219. Lowry, R., inspector
221. Jamieson, The Misses
223. Carson, George, agent
225. Beatty, J. D., linen merchant
227-241. Vacant ground
..........here is St Jude's Crescent
       St. Jude's Parochial Hall
..........here is St. Jude's Avenue
331. Hamilton, Miss M. E.
333. Rosenfield, Ettie
335. O'Donnell, J.
..........here is Fitzwilliam Avenue
337. Vine, John, F.R.C.O.
339. Gibson, Miss Jean
341. Rosario Men's Club
                              __________

   2. Rice, Robert, spirit merchant
   4. McIldoon, Samuel, confectioner
   "   Black, Miss B., hairdresser
..........here is George's Lane East
   6. Jones, Samuel, fireman
   8. Cochrane, R. H., salesman
 10. Henderson, James, joiner
 12. Henderson, A.
..........here is George's Street
 14. Cleland, A., Cartage Contractor T.N.: 57177
 16. Megraw, John, driver
 18. Stevens, Mrs. D.
 20. Megraw, William, checker
..........here is Empress Street
 22. Cleland, Henry, labourer
 24. Anderson, Mrs. Mary
 26. Cunningham, John, labourer
 28. Sherlock, Henry, confectioner
..........here is Moore Street
 30. Boyle, Mrs. S. A., spirit merchant
 32. Moore, Isaac, labourer
..........here is Murray's Place
 34. Atkinson, James, watchman
 36. McClelland, Teresa
 38. Vacant
..........here is Wallace's Row
40a. Vacant
       Campbell, W. J., & Son, yard
 40. Gray, G., sawyer
 42. White, Samuel, labourer
 44. Sloan, William, engineer
46-48. Baltic Timber Co. Ltd. - W. S. Orchard, 18 Thornhill Park T.N.: 57295 (2 lines)
50-64. In case of development
66-68. Glen Laundry (The), dyers and cleaners T.N.: 57110
 70. McNeice, Samuel
 72. Duncan, W.
 74. Pollock, Mrs. Agnes
 76. Chapman, W., chair maker
 78. Wallace, W. & J., wholesale confectioners
78a. National Y.M.C.A.
 80. Adair, J., pipe coverer
 82. McMichael, Hugh, labourer
 84. Holland, Joseph
 86. Nelson, T., iron dresser
 88. Norwood, Samuel
90-94. Royal Bakery - George Stewart, Manager T.N.: 57396
 96. Yeates, Gilbert, Albert Boiler Works T.N.: 57977
98-120. Vacant ground
..........here is Shamrock Street
122. Plant, Mrs., supper saloon
124. Anderson, Miss Jane
126. Cromie, Mrs.
128. Ravenhill Road Evangelical Hall
..........here is Glentoran Street
130-132. Haslett, William, grocer
134. Walsh, H. R., merchant
136. Mewha, Mrs. Sarah
138. Vacant
140. Crothers, W., traveller
142. Shannon, J., rivetter
144. Edwards, Miss Emily, baker
146. Williamson, John, newsagent
148. Kane, Sharman, grocer
150. Hawthorne, Miss D., hairdresser
   "   Hawthorne, W., plater
152. Gibson, Robert, pharmaceutical chemist
154. In case of development
..........here is My Lady's Road
156. Gray, Dr. D., surgeon
158. Anderson, H., stationer
160. Vacant
162. Stewarts Cash Stores Ltd.
..........here is Richardson Street
164-166. Gracey, S., spirit merchant
168. Lemon, Mrs.
170. Millar, Mrs.
172. Thompson, J., fruiterer
174. A.R.P. Post 409
176. Farley, W. J., baker
..........here is Donard Street
178. Hood, G., grocer
180. Totton, William G., boot maker and repairer
182. Melville & Co. Ltd. (Branch), Funeral Furnishers and Motor Hirers T.N.: 26272 (4 lines) Agent, Mrs. Watters
184. Wright, S., tobacconist
186. Hammond, Mrs., dress maker
..........here is London Street
188. Mercer, Mrs.
190. Douglas, Mrs.
192. Crooks, Thomas, joiner
194. Adams, Mrs. E.
196. Johnson, George E., heating specialist
198. McCormick, Miss
..........here is Dublin Street
200. Brown, William H.
202. Woods, James, electrician
204. Thompson, T., insurance agent
206-208. Occupied
210. Hedley, J.
..........here is Toronto Street
212. Adams, J. C., senr. M.S., surgeon T.N.: 57035
214. Patterson, Miss Elizabeth
216. Hopper, A., R.U.C.
218. McMullan, ?
220. Lorimer, Mrs.
..........here is Delaware Street
222. Adams, J. Cowan, jun., M.B.
224. Carlisle, Miss
226. Wilson, A., shop manager
228. Crossey, James, bread server
230. Stewart, Thomas, accountant
232. Marshall, Henry E., labourer
..........here is Rochester Street
234. Collins, R. J., docker
236. Jackson, M. M., designer
238. Tate, James, boot merchant
240. Semple, James
242. Twinem, W. G., draper
..........here is Florida Street
244. Ravenhill Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. J. Ross
..........here is Ravenhill Avenue
246. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
248. Hicks, Flight-Lieut., R.A.F.
250. Albin, Mrs. I.
252. N.A.A.F.I.
254. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
256. Kelly, James
258. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
260-274. Vacant ground
276. The Elim Tabernacle - Pastor, J. Kennedy
278-312. In case of development
314. Scott, Hugh J., & Co. (Belfast) Ltd., Electrical Engineers T.N.: 57228
316. Wilson, E. L., grocer
318. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. E.
320. Woods, William J.
322. Auld, Miss A.
324. Coley, A. H., manager
326. In case of development
328. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
330. Patterson, John, foreman
332. Johnston, W. J., manager
334. Jackson, E. R., manager
336. Rea, Mrs. A.
338. In case of development
340. Robinson, Miss M.
342. Doyle, Miss Mary
344. Russell, John, clerk
346. Trotter, Miss L.
348. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
350. Trimingham, G. M., manager
352. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
354. Starritt, Miss Harriette J.
..........here is Ravenhill Gardens
356. Harkness, Mrs. M.
358-376. In case of development
..........here is Ardenlee Avenue
378. Forrester, Mrs. Florence
380. Clark, A. M., merchant tailor T.N.: 41301
382. Hobson, A., grocer
384. Hatton, Mrs. Isobella
386. Bullick, F., R.U.C.
388. Christie, John, secretary
390. Taylor, Mrs. M. H.
..........here is Broughton Park
392. Beresford, Mrs. Emily
394. Reid, Mrs. Sarah
396. McClelland, John J.
398. McClughan, Mrs.
400. Jackson, James
402. Gordon, A. J.
404. A.R.P. Post
406. Nelson, G. M., Corporation official
..........here is Broughton Gardens
408. Anderson, Mrs. A. T.
410. Shorthouse, C. V.
412. Collins, R. H., engineer
414. Leech, William, traveller (Leitch, Walter in 1918)
416. Williamson, David
418. Millar, John, insurance official
420. Stewart, James
422. Entrance to Pirrie Park
        Downey House Preparatory School - Caretaker, George Dearmont
        Whelan, J., store keeper
424. Vacant ground
426. Carson, G.
428. In case of development
430. McCready, St. John
432. Park, George
434. Jackson, S. R., traveller
436. Laverty, R.
438. McKenzie, Alexander
440. Stewart, W.
442. Morton, Mrs. R. M.
444-446. Robie, J.
448-452. In case of development
454. Demolished
456-458. In case of development
..........here is Ravensdene Park
460. Williamson, Major D. R., M.R.C.V.S.
462. Scott, Miss E.
464. McCollum, Mrs.
466. Hill, Dr. T. E., M.B.
..........here is Ravenhill Park
468. Clarke, Mrs.
470. Connolly, Miss
472. Allen, Mrs.
474. Kirkland, Mrs.
476. Rosario Tennis Club
478-512. In case of development
514. McAteer, Mrs.
516. Nazareth Lodge House - Home for Boys
518-572. In case of development
574-664. Queen's University Athletic Grounds
666. Queen's University Recreation Club
668. Quinn, Rev. James, B.A., rector of St. Jude's
670. Fisher, Wilson, groundsman
672-684. In case of development
686. McDonnell, H.
688. Stephenson, Thos. B.
690. Bradley, John, publican
..........here is Rosetta Park
692. McEntee, J., publican
694. Murray, B., Customs
696. Nolan, H. J.
698. McSorley, James
..........here is Ormeau Road

Ravenhill Street
from 43 My Lady's Road to Delaware Street

   1. Bailie, R., grocer
   3. Kirk, J., bread server
   5. Wright, Craig, motorman
   7. McNeill, Henry
   9. Dunbar, D., driver
 11. Haughey, James, clerk
 13. Garvey, J., N.F.S.
 15. Gilmore, D.
..........here is Toronto Street
                               __________

..........here is Richardson Street
..........here is Donard Street
..........here is London Street
   2. Harvey, ?
   4. Clarke, F. V., iron sorter
   6. Eston, S. J.
   8. Houston, Mrs. R.
 10. Peel, Robert, labourer
 12. Linton, William, gardener
 14. Crockard, William J., baker
 16. Priestly, S. R., jun., driver
 18. Browne, Miss
 20. Patterson, F. J., fitter
 22. Grainger, Christopher, fitter
 24. Harrison, Thomas, checker
 26. Brown, Samuel, labourer
 28. Priestley, Mrs. M.
 30. McMahon, Mrs. L.
 32. Harvey, George, shop assistant
 34. Scott, William, blacksmith

Ravenscroft Avenue
from 451 Newtownards Road to 374 Beersbridge Road

 1a. Vacant
 1b. McCleary, Miss A., draper
 1c. Boyce, Mrs. Sarah Ann
   1. Reid, William, joiner
   3. Steele, Mrs. Mary
   5. Occupied
..........here is Laburnum Street
   7. Porter, Mrs.
   9. Martin, Mrs.
 11. Kelly, J. H., driver
 13. Hutchinson, G. L., agent
..........here is Ravenscroft Street
 15. Hunter, James, fitter
 17. Downes, James, stevedore
 19. McKinstry, John, machine man
 21. Occupied
..........here is Queen Victoria Street
 23. Glynn, Thomas
 25. Crawford, William, labourer
 27. Ritchie, William, foreman
..........here is Bloomdale Street
31-37. Vacant
..........here is Westcott Street
39-47. Vacant
..........here is Uniondale Street
                           Hazelbank Villa
       Vacant
..........here is Ulsterdale Street
53-55. Vacant
 57. Thompson, Hugh, shipwright
 59. Harkin, William, baker
 61. Neill, John, checker
..........here is Rosebery Street
 63. McMillen, William, bread server
 67. Occupied
 69. Bowers, John, labourer
 71. Lennox, M. J., confectioner
..........here is Batley Street
..........here is Elmdale Street
 73. Coulter, Hugh, boiler maker
 75. Occupied
 77. Crothers, Samuel, labourer
 79. Gray, R. T., labourer
 81. Wilton, John, fitter
 83. Bird, F. J., fitter
..........here is Avondale Street
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Adams, Charlotte, restaurant
   4. Christie, William, butcher
 4a. A.R.P. Post
   6. Shaw, Mrs. F. A.
   8. Orr, Jean, confectioner
 8a. Vacant
 8b. Orr, Miss J., confectioner
10a. Vacant
.......Patterson, Smith, potato merchant
 10. Crawford, Patrick S., clerk
 12. Poole, Miss L.
 14. Allen, Mrs. E.
 16. Hamilton, Mrs. J.
18-20. Heapes, John, builder
 22. Harrison, Wm., insurance agent
       Belfast Corporation Electric Sub Station
..........here is Lena Street
 36. Gray, J., railwayman
38-40. Occupied
 42. McIlwaine, William, labourer
..........here is Chobham Street
       Belfast Corporation Electric Sub Station
..........here is Beechwood Street
56-64. Vacant
..........here is Crystal Street
66-74. Vacant
..........here is Moorefield Street
76-80. Vacant
 82. Allen, Mrs. Mary
 84. Smiley, G., gardener
..........here is Mooregate Street
 86. Kerr, George, electrician
 88. Shanks, W. J.
 90. Watt, Andrew, cutter
 92. Conn, W. J., photographer
 94. Connor, William, chauffeur
..........here is Lovatt Street
 96. Reid, J.
 98. Green, R., driller

Ravenscroft Street
from 36 Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Anderson, Miss
   3. Galloway, Robert, clerk
   5. McCune, Martha
   7. Joy, Samuel, postman
   9. Dunlop, Mrs. Anne
 11. McEnerny, Miss
 13. Laverty, Molly
 15. Newell, George, carter
 17. McGookin, John, driller
 19. Rea, T., labourer
 21. Kelly, George, shop assistant
 23. Hunter, James, fitter
                              __________

   2. Meharey, Thomas
   4. Mooney, E., watch maker
   6. McCartney, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Haire, Harry
 10. McKee, Robert, labourer
 12. McBride, J.
 14. Wallace, John, painter
 16. Peck, Joseph, fitter
 18. Smith, Miss Bessie
 20. Walsh, J., labourer
 22. Fulton, Robert, carter
 24. Cummins, William, painter

Ravensdale Street
at 30 Castlereagh Road

   1. Barnes, Mrs. Jane
   3. Lowey, Robert, labourer
   5. Lackie, William, labourer
   7. Maxwell, John, labourer
   9. McKnight, William, holder-up
 11. Ewing, H., boiler maker
 13. Brown, William, soldier
 15. Atkinson, Robert, grocer
..........here is Jonesborough Street
 17. Orr, Thomas, grocer
 19. McCracken, Hugh, labourer
 21. Magowan, Mrs. M.
 23. Elliott, Mrs. E.
 25. Long, Robert
 27. Henderson, Victor
 29. Reid, Mrs. S.
 31. Donaldson, William, painter
 33. Fullerton, William, labourer
 35. Barr, Robert, driver
 37. McKendry, Mrs. Margaret
 39. Brown, S., labourer
 41. Turner, John, labourer
 43. Craig, Thomas, labourer
 45. Bamford, Mary
 47. Millar, Mrs.
 49. Hall, T., driver
                              __________

 2a. Wilson, David, grocer
   2. Casement, Mrs. E.
   4. Gilchrist, James H., labourer
   6. Currie, William, labourer
   8. Jamison, Robert, labourer
 10. Killops, William, rivetter
 12. Jamison, Robert, labourer
 14. Hood, G.
 16. Weir, William J., machinist
 18. Dawson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Davies, Henry, labourer
 22. Larmour, James
 24. Hutchinson, H., dairyman
 26. Watson, D. E., grocer's assistant
 28. Murphy, Andrew, red leader
 30. McWilliams, Joseph, red leader
 32. McWilliams, Alex.
 34. Crookshanks, Hugh, labourer
 36. Herdman, Miss M.
 38. Hoy, James
 40. Toner, James, book maker
40a. Workman, Thomas, fitter
40b. Ranson, Thomas, plater
40c. Magill, Alex., blue print operator
40d. Stitt, D., labourer
 42. McMullan, Alfred, lorry driver
 44. Rowland, William H., collector
 46. Reid, Mrs. Margaret
 48. Burns, William, brick layer
50a. Barr, Andrew, labourer
 50. Robb, Andrew, labourer
 52. Baker, Robert, baker
 54. Norris, Alex., blacksmith
 56. Orr, William, painter
 58. Barr, Samuel, carrier
 60. Hamilton, Mrs. E.
 62. Hughes, T.
 64. Bailie, W., turner
 66. McCaul, Mrs.
 68. Adair, William, stager
 70. Bailie, John, carter
 72. McCullough, Dora
 74. Roberts, David, labourer
 76. Hall, Christy, driver
 78. Major, S., sawyer
 80. Smith, ?
82-92. Dobson's Dairies

Ravensdene Crescent
at 2 Ravensdene Park

   1. Renton, The Misses
   3. Bell, ?
                              __________

   2. Black, Mrs. M.
   4. Menary, Joseph C.
   6. Smyth, Mrs. E. J.
   8. Munford, Rev. Fredk., B.A.
 10. Martin, A., tenter
 12. Nesbitt, Samuel, bread server
 14. McCleary, Thomas, manager
 16. Trimen, A. E.
 18. Murphy, William, cashier
 20. Latimer, G. S., bookkeeper
 22. Leckey, H., civil servant
 24. Lorimer, John D., civil servant
 26. Creber, Henry S.
 28. McCann, J., clerk
 30. Bennison, J., labourer
 32. Irwin, T. C., postal official
 34. Corscadden, W. E., R.U.C.
 36. Harper, S. M., jun.
 38. Dickson, J., secretary
 40. Morrison, Hamilton, civil servant
 42. Graham, T. H., rate collector
 44. Ferris, George, clerk
 46. Fraser, A., flax merchant
 48. Holles, M.

Ravensdene Park
at 460 Ravenhill Road

 1a. Occupied
   1. Godkin, A. E., clerk
   3. Devito, P., hairdresser
   5. Cooper, Stanley G., secretary
   7. McCaul, John, bread server
   9. Greer, Miss
 11. Twinem, George
 13. Lowry, Miss Mary
 15. Thompson, Alex.
 17. Mackinson, H.
 19. Sanderson, A., Corporation official
 21. Parkes, Robt. G., Corporation official
 23. McClure, The Misses
 25. Turnbull, Mrs.
 27. Linton, Thomas, surveyor
 29. Greene, Miss Margaret
 31. Hooks, T., traveller
 33. Black, Alex., electric welder
 35. Parker, D., assistant superintendent
 37. Martin, Robert, bank official
 39. Harwood, Mrs. I.
 41. Smyth, W. A., inspector
 43. Percy, H., insurance agent
 45. Mulholland, R., manager
                              __________

   2. Moorehead, Francis
..........here is Ravensdene Crescent
   4. McDuff, G.
   6. Reid, D.
   8. Smith, Walter
..........here is Ravensdene Crescent
 10. Lyons, E. C.
 12. Hume, J. S., traveller
 14. O'Flynn, Simon, bank official
..........here is Ravensdene Park Gardens

Ravensdene Park Gardens
from 32 Ravenhill Park to Ravensdene Park

   1. Harper, Mrs. G.
   3. Hudson, C. L.
   5. Kirkpatrick, H., engineer
       Vacant ground
                              __________

                                 Braemar
       Mulholland, Robt., managing director

Redcar Street
from 370 Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road

1-5. Bell, A., & Sons, Ltd., Castlereagh Laundry, Dyers, Cleaners and Launderers T.N.: 57479-57470
7-35. Euston Street P.E. School - W. A. L. Boyd, principal
..........here is Euston Street
 37. Stewart, E., fitter
 39. Patton, Arthur, baker
 41. Erskine, G., house repairer
 43. Walker, Mrs. Isabel
 45. Dunbar, Alex., van man
 47. Taylor, Samuel, labourer
 49. Peel, Thomas, clerk
 51. Daley, Thomas, labourer
 53. Andrews, W., painter
 55. Whiteside, Thomas, labourer
 57. Jamison, Stuart B., driver
 59. Ward, Miss Nellie
 61. Prentice, J., motor driver
 63. Pepper, John, labourer
 65. Baird, Mrs. Sarah
 67. Whaley, Mrs. Agnes
 69. Dempster, James, labourer
 71. Woods, Mrs. Martha
 73. McClure, Wm. H., painter
 75. McCrea, John
 77. McBride, J., wenchman
                              __________

 2a. Occupied
   2. McClay, William, postman
   4. Riddell, Miss Annie
   6. Robinson, Joseph A.
   8. Mallard, Sidney, metal worker
 10. Duncan, James
 12. Brown, E., fitter
 14. Farmer, Mrs. C.
 16. Emerson, W. J., moulder
 18. Cowan, Harold C., cutter
 20. Rainey, Henry, iron turner
 22. Craig, Mrs. Martha
 24. Fletcher, Wm. A., butcher
 26. McQuoid, W. V., turner
 28. Green, Mrs. R. F.
 30. Dixon, Samuel, painter
 32. Cowan, William, fitter
 34. Porter, James, labourer
 36. Robinson, A. I., packer
 38. Eston, Samuel, electrician (Easton, Saml., electrician in 1918)
 40. Cardwell, H., compositor
 42. Megrath, W. J. H., flesher
 44. Johnston, Jas., machine man
 46. Coleshill, James, fitter
 48. Saunders, Jas., tram conductor
 50. Magill, Mrs. Sadie
       Euston Street P.E. School (Junior Section)
..........here is Euston Street
 54. Calderwood, David
 56. Cull, Stewart, compositor
 58. Doyle, Arthur, blacksmith
 60. McCauley, D., picture framer
 62. Frew, Alex., labourer
 64. Johnston, John, joiner
 66. Rodgers, T., warehouseman
 68. Robb, William, plumber
 70. McCrea, Miss Jane
 72. Clothworthy. Annie (Clotworthy)
 74. Houston, W. C., bread server
 76. Houston, J., bread server
 78. Evans, James, fitter
 80. Balmer, Thomas, bread server
 82. McConnell, Robert, fitter
 84. Johnston, Ed., joiner
 86. Lowry, James, labourer
 88. Thompson, Mrs. Lucy
 90. Kerr, T., joiner
 92. Evans, James
 94. Hogg, J., metal worker
 96. Allen, Miss Ellen
 98. Ellison, William, labourer
100. McBride, J., hair dresser

Redcliffe Drive
at 40 Mersey Street

   1. Irvine, Harry
   3. Connor, William, baker
   5. Jamison, Miss
   7. Lowry, Robert, driller
   9. Wade, J., labourer
 11. Wilson, Thos., fitter
 13. Occupied
 15. Bookless, William
 17. Hodgins, J.
 19. Flynn, Samuel, labourer
 21. Bell, Mrs.
 23. Harris, James, docker
 25. Nesbitt, William, labourer
 27. Rainey, F., embroiderer
 29. Kilpatrick, W.
 31. Occupied
 33. McKnight, Mrs.
 35. Hagan, William, labourer
 37. McKelvey, George
 39. Reid, Joseph, labourer
 41. Lindsay, Mrs.
 43. Dougherty, W., labourer
 45. Peel, E., labourer
 47. McMullan, Ed., labourer
                            __________
   2. Ball, Joseph, labourer
   4. Gaw, Francis, french polisher
   6. Hamilton, Joseph, labourer
   8. Jones, Wm., holder-up
 10. Gaw, Robert, labourer
 12. Hutton, William
 14. Duffus, Robert, driver
 16. Nesbitt, Robert, engineer
 18. Craig, William J., postman
 20. McMaster, Samuel, labourer
 22. Thackway, Mrs.
 24. Occupied
 26. McFarlane, John, plater
 28. Arrell, A.
 30. Kenny, Mrs.
 32. Stitt, R., labourer
 34. Quinn, William, labourer
 36. Eastall, Mrs.
 38. Weatherup, Mrs.
 40. Stannage, F., painter
 42. Letman, Mrs.
 44. McClure, Mrs. Mary
 46. Porter, Alfred, labourer
 48. Moore, William, fitter

Redcliffe Parade
at 52 Mersey Street

   1. McAleese, George
   3. Fitzsimmons, John, labourer
   5. Kane, Robert, labourer
   7. McVea, F. E., painter
   9. Wallace, W. J., labourer
 11. Large, William
 13. Gordon, Robert, painter
 15. Down, Mrs. B.
 17. Monaghan, R., shop assistant
 19. Brown, George, labourer
 21. Hughes, James, fireman
23-25. Occupier
 27. Wilton, W., painter
 29. Occupied
31-33. Occupied
 35. Buchanan, Robt., labourer
37-39. Occupied
 41. Lindsay, Mrs.
 43. Occupied
 45. Cash, Robt., boiler maker
 47. Occupied
                             __________

   2. Harrison, Victor, platers' helper
   4. Occupied
   6. Morrison, James, weaver
   8. Murphy, D. N., shipwright
 10. Fitzsimmons, S., boot repairer
 12. Close, George, joiner
 14. Occupied
 16. Watson, William, fitter
 18. Semple, John, holder-up
 20. Bryans, Thomas, labourer
 22. Adams, C., labourer
 24. Quayle, J., sheet metal worker
 26. Stevenson, Ed., labourer
 28. Smith, David
 30. Moore, Mrs. M.
 32. Morrow, Mrs.
 34. Brown, James, labourer
 36. Maunder, Mrs.
 38. Warburton, S., fireman
 40. Campbell, W. C., upholsterer
 42. Occupied
 44. Armstrong, R. H., fitter
 46. Hodgen, John, caulker
 48. Chapman, G. H., shunter

Redcliffe Street
at 76b Mersey Street

   2. Lecky, W.
   4. Campbell, Mrs.
   6. Crooke, J.
   8. Adair, William, labourer
 10. Braden, Mrs.
 12. Johnston, J.
 14. Dyers, Henry
 16. Lewis, David
 18. Davidson, Mrs.
 20. Anderson, Robert, plater
 22. Lockett, R.
 24. Carson, Andrew
26-32. Occupied

Regent Street
from 13 Trinity Street to Denmark Street

..........here is Stanhope Street
 1a. Vacant
   1. Donnelly, Mrs. E.
   3. Doherty, Mrs.
   5. Vacant
   7. Mallon, John Henry
   9. Walls, John (Walsh, E., labourer in 1918)
 11. Ward, Mrs. Mary A.
 13. Bell, Ed., labourer
 15. McGivern, E.
 17. Dilucy, P., ice cream vendor
 19. Cosgrove, Patrick, labourer
 21. Miskimmon, Mrs. Mary
 23. Moylan, John
 25. Sweeney, J., caretaker
 27. Back entrance to Clifton Street Orange Hall
       Church Hall
                              __________

2-4. Vacant
..........here is Concord Street
..........here is Stanhope Street
6-8b. Vacant
 10. Gallagher, Mrs.
 12. Mooney, Hugh, labourer
 14. A.R.P. Post
 16. Fitzpatrick, J.
 18. Fitzsimmons, ?
 22. Dudley, Mrs.
 24. McAvoy, Mary
 20. Kane, David  ** wrong place
 26. Byrne, P., coachman
 28. Maskey, R.
 30. Vacant
 32. McLoughlin, J., joiner
 34. Donnelly, Charles
 36. Welch, John
 38. Hickey, Mrs.
 40. Ward, John
 42. Smyth, Mrs.
 44. Whittle, Mrs. Catherine
 46. Rafferty, Michael, carter
 48. Marley, F.
 50. Allan, John Joseph
 52. McKenna, James, painter
 54. Whelan, J.
 56. Duff, Joseph, labourer
..........here is Hanover Street
 58. McNulty, Mrs.
 60. Riley, Mrs. R.
 62. Andrews, Victor, driver
 64. McKenna, James
 66. Grey, T., provision merchant

Regent Street Lower
from 110 Upper Library Street to Trinity Street

   1. Carrick House - Belfast Corporation Model Lodging House - F. W. Taylor, supt.
 2a. McConnell, R. J., & Co., yard and stores
   2. Taylor, F. W.
   4. Carrick House - Belfast Corporation Model Lodging House - F. W. Taylor, superintendent

Reid Street
at 89 Cregagh Road

 1a. Bickerstaff, E., hairdresser
   1. Collins, Mrs.
   3. Dynes, G., harbour constable
   5. Marks, Miss
   7. Knox, William
   9. Monaghan, W. H., rivetter
 11. Crossley, George, joiner
 13. Crossley, Mrs.
 15. Mallon, William, labourer
 17. Rowney, Mrs. Ellen E.
 19. Merritt, ?
 21. Dorman, P. H., turner
 23. Williamson, H., painter
 25. Dorman, W. J., turner
 27. Metcalfe, M., porter
 29. Greer, F. J., bookkeeper
 31. Smith, I., clerk
 33. McClearnon, Thomas, clerk
 35. McClearnon, Thomas, driver
..........here is Willowholme Drive
 37. Campbell, James, moulder
 39. McKay, J., coppersmith
 41. Occupied
 43. Brien, A., joiner
 45. Todd, William, traveller
 47. Heap, J., postman
 49. Maitland, John, motorman
 51. Black, Andrew, bread server
       Hamilton, R., Corporation official
 55. Boyd, Thomas, card cutter
 57. Priestly, H. A., clerk
 59. Lowry, William, R.U.C.
 61. Nicholson, J. R., joiner
 63. Leadley, G. L., R.U.C.
 65. Finlay, C., warehouseman
 67. Bamford, Samuel, carpenter
 69. Kelly, Mrs. Mary
 71. Little, Joseph, labourer
 73. Wiggin, Henry S., shop assistant
 75. Anderson, Mrs. Ellen
 77. Connor, R. J.
                             __________

   2. Morland, ?
   4. Cardy, Matthew, plasterer
   6. Livingstone, Miss
   8. McKay, James, joiner
 10. Geddes, Mrs.
 12. Jeffers, W. J., sheet metal worker
 14. Reid, David, assistant manager
 16. Girvan, William, iron turner
 18. Watt, Joseph, postman
 20. French, Robert, motorman
 22. Anderson, F. G., clerk
 24. McChesney, Osmond, clerk
 26. Johnston, Mrs. M. A.
 28. Moore, ?
 30. Walker, Thos. B., tram conductor
 32. Pinkerton, Miss Hannah
 34. Vincent, H., rivetter
 36. McQuigg, J. T., R.U.C.
..........here is Willowholme Drive
 38. Rainey, ?
 40. Greig, Mrs. Margaret
 42. Craig, W. W., electrician
 44. Gibson, Miss M. J.
 46. Bankhead, W.
 48. Johnston, J., conductor
 50. Braithwaite, G. E., motor driver
 52. Bell, James, shipwright
 54. Hamilton, G., joiner
 56. Crozier, J.
 58. Cargan, S., fitter
 60. Kane, James, driver
 62. Heaney, Samuel
 64. Cassidy, Chas. Ed., labourer
 66. Boyd, Miss
 68. McMaster, Samuel, docker
 70. Watt, James, grocer
 72. Battersby, Geo., yarn dresser

Reid's Place
at 130 Boundary Street

   1. Occupied
   3. Bothwell, Robert
   5. Harrison, Wm. John, labourer
   7. Scott, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. Edgeworth, Mary
   4. Gouldier, William, labourer
   6. Gray, James
   8. Bell, Mrs. Jane

Renfrew Street
from 52 Rowland Street to City Street

   1. Wilson, Andrew, labourer
   3. Morrison, Rennie, labourer
   5. Stewart, Mary Ellen
   7. McIlwrath, Edward
   9. Cooke, John
 11. Chambers, Margaret
 13. Watters, Mrs.
 15. Patton, J., flax piecer
 17. Godfrey, Adam, labourer
 19. Kinghan, Mrs. (Keegan, Chas., labourer in 1918)
 21. McCloskey, Mrs. A. J.
 23. Hall, George, labourer
 25. Cree, Thomas, clerk
 27. Reid, Thomas, clerk
 29. Newell, John, carter
 31. Lee, Robert, carter
 33. Hanna, Wm., labourer
 35. Milliken, Mrs. Annie
 37. Cleland, William, labourer (Cleeland, F., lamp lighter in 1918)
 39. Waddell, T., labourer
 41. McCleery, Joseph, labourer
 43. Law, Miss A. J.
 45. Thompson, D., labourer
 47. McKinley, Mrs. S.
 49. McAllister, William
 51. McCann, Samuel, retter
 53. Mitchell, Wm., clerk
 55. Malcomson, Miss
 57. Occupied
                             __________

   2. Simpson, William, brick layer
   4. Milligan, Adam, R.N.
   6. Braden, Mrs. Emily
   8. Stewart, Baden, carter
 10. Bowers, Thomas, soldier
 12. Stewart, Robert, carter
 14. Dawson, W. E., labourer
 16. Nelson, Samuel, labourer
 18. Costley, James, carter
 20. Patton, Mrs. Jane
 22. Strannix, Henry, labourer
 24. Porter, Edward, labourer
 26. Gamble, Samuel, labourer
 28. Harbinson, William, labourer
 30. Williamson, W. J., labourer
 32. Kinkead, G. E., labourer
 34. Gibson, Mrs. Sarah
 36. Patton, S., barman
..........here is Boyne Square

Renwick Street
at 206 Sandy Row

   1. Stitt, Mrs.
   3. Kyle, Mrs. S.
   5. Beattie, ?
   7. Bell, James, sailor
   9. McCormick, Mrs.
 11. McGinley, Mrs. Annie
 13. Hayes, Mrs. Annie
 15. Bryans, William, labourer (Brians, Wm., labourer in 1918)
 17. Crothers, Robert, brick layer
 19. McCurry, Sarah

Ribble Street
from 362 Newtownards Road to Tamar Street

 1b. Vacant
   1. McKenzie, George, plumber
   3. Dixon, Mrs. Dorothy
   5. Occupied
   7. Mathews, William John
   9. Stamp, Victor, fitter
 11. Little, Mrs.
 13. Occupied
 15. Smith, Mrs.
17-21. Vacant
21-25. Occupied
 27. Ralph, William, shipwright
 29. Wilson, James, labourer
 31. Occupied
 33. Hodgens, Samuel, labourer
 35. Thompson, Mrs.
 37. Vacant
 39. Andrews, Thomas, labourer
 41. Burns, Mrs.
43-45. Vacant
 47. Fairley, John, helper (Fairlie, Mrs. in 1918)
 49. Vacant
 51. Leacock, Louis, labourer
 53. Sandford, Mrs.
55-55a. McIlroy, Mrs.
                             __________

2a-8. Vacant
 10. Hawthorne, Thomas, labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Beck, George, labourer
 16. Baurman, Miss D.
 18. Occupied
 20. Vacant
 22. Occupied
24-26. Vacant
 28. Hurst, Wm., insurance agent
 30. Vacant
 32. Holland, Mrs.
34-36. Vacant
 38. Occupied
 40. Reid, John, labourer
 42. Maxwell, Scott Thompson
 44. McCutcheon, Albert Edward
 46. Occupied
 48. Tanner, Wm., labourer
 50. Beattie, J.
 52. Jeffers, Ed., baker
 54. Occupied
 56. McShane, William, labourer

Richardson Street
from 162 Ravenhill Road to Canada Street

   1. Webster, J., joiner
   3. Taylor, J., coach builder
   5. McCready, S.
   7. Wilson, Miss Ellen
   9. Auld, Robert, postman
 11. Sloan, John, engineer
 13. Davidson, S., carter
 15. McVeigh, D., baker
 17. Begley, L., french polisher
 19. McMillen, Mrs. Elizabeth (McMillan, Hugh, carter in 1918)
 21. McCracken, I. J., labourer
 23. Stewart, J., labourer
 25. Stevenson, H. J., grocer
       Lagan Village P.E. School - S. O'Connor, Principal
..........here is Ravenhill Street
 47. Nesbitt, Mrs. Emily F.
 49. McCune, Mrs.
 51. Shaw, David, clerk
 53. Totton, Mrs.
 55. Loughnan, John S.
 57. Spratt, A.
 59. Friel, Mrs.
 61. Mehaffy, Mrs. M.
 63. Haire, James, labourer
 65. Hewitt, Albert, fitter
 67. Henry, John, labourer
 69. McCormick, Mrs. M.
 71. Nesbitt, J., labourer
 73. Andrews, Mrs.
 75. Morrison, John
 77. Wright, W., box cutter
 79. McCaul, Henry, labourer
 81. Nelson, W. J., designer
 83. Craig, Martin, salesman
 85. Atkinson, J., machine man
 87. Adair, Thomas
 89. Boston, Mrs. L.
 91. Coubrough, William, fitter
 93. Cassidy, Mrs. Rosetta
                              __________

   2. McCann, P., bar tender
   4. Downey, W. R., welder
   6. Shannon, Samuel, fitter
   8. McVeigh, Walter
 10. Fitzsimons, Frederick John
 12. McMillan, ?
 14. McAlpine, George, driller
 16. McIlhagger, William, labourer
 18. Hanna, Thomas, painter
 20. Mackey, Robert, painter
 22. Whitla, James, salesman
 24. Jess, T., labourer
 26. Crothers, Samuel, labourer
 28. McBratney, George
 30. Mason, Mrs. S. E.
 32. Everett, Thos., motor driver
 34. Price, J., labourer
 36. Devine, S., iron moulder
 38. Dunn, Mrs. Margaret
 40. Callagher, Thos., sheet meta; worker
 42. McDowell, G., labourer
 44. Bailie, Samuel R., docker
 46. Wilson, Joseph, painter
 48. Lyons, Wm., shoe maker
..........here is Ravenhill Street
 50. Gilmore, Mrs. Jane
 52. Mayne, Robert
 54. Towe, Mrs.
 56. Kane, James, fitter
 58. Scott, William, wood turner
 60. Crossan, John, inspector
 62. McCuaig, Duncan A., engineer
 64. Craig, Samuel
 66. Smith, C. W., builder
 68. Cartwright, Mrs. M.
 70. Gibson, Frederick, painter
 72. Allen, David, labourer
 74. Black, Walter, clerk
 76. Campbell, Robert, fitter
 78. Milligan, S. J., machinist
 80. McKnight, James, attendant
 82. Gibson, ?
 84. Todd, J., sheet metal worker
 86. Hogg, Samuel
 88. Taylor, George, labourer
 90. Millar, Miss A.
 92. Peterson, Archibald, blacksmith
 94. Winder, Mrs.
 96. Johnston, Robert, bread server
 98. Conkey, F., labourer
100. Stephenson, H., plumber
102. Gordon, F., flesher
102a. Harrison, George, labourer

Richmond Lane
at 268 Antrim Road

       Aicken, Alexander, builder & contractor

Richmond Park
at 254 Stranmillis Road

   1. Dickinson, Mrs.
   3. Wilton, William, manager
   5. Doolan, G., horticulturist
   7. Lawton, Dr. Henry K.
   9. Elliott, J. R.
 11. Heron, Miss M. D.
11a. Bell, William
                               Kingsthorpe
       Hunter, T. Courtland, J.P., managing director
 13. McAnuff, A.
       Vacant ground
 51. Phenix, Thomas Martin
 53. Stewart, Frederick
 55. Nelson, M.
 57. Graham, Wm., manager
 59. Gault, Miss
 61. Mayben, Miss
                            __________

   2. McVicker, Alex., director
   4. Craig, T. J., manager
   6. Diamond, E. C.
   8. Mitchell, Ralph
 10. Hill, S., commercial traveller
 12. McKelvey, Stanley
       Vacant ground
 20. Curry, Fred. L., Ph.C.

Richmond Park (Finaghy)
from Diamond Gardens to Beechmount Park
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Cathcart, Mrs.
   2. Wallace, W. J., tailor
   3. Bailie, Miss Anna
   4. Hankey, Mrs.
   5. Turner, Capt. D. M.
   6. Curry, David, joiner
   7. McAfee, Joseph, traveller
   8. White, Victor, iron turner
..........here is Beechmount Park

Richmond Square
at 37 Cavehill Road

   1. McGrowther, William
   3. Lowther, E., driver
   5. Stanfield, John, insurance agent
       Richmond Nursery (back entrance)
                              __________

   2. Hatch, William, R.U.C.
   4. Lewis, J., surveyor
   6. Gilmore, Miss K.
   8. Love, Mrs. T. H.
 10. Brady, John, publican
 12. Easton, Mrs.
12a. O'Kane, P., mill furnisher

Richmond Street
from 5 Woburn Street to Ariel Street

   1. Warnock, Sarah
   3. Donnelly, W.
   5. Warnock, James, labourer
   7. Brown, James, labourer
   9. Hamilton, James, labourer
 11. Davison, H., labourer
 13. Moffatt, Mrs.
 15. Orr, Samuel
 17. Johnston, John, labourer
 19. Kane, Sarah
 21. Close, S., labourer
 23. McAteer, William (Mateer, William in 1918)
 25. McTeggart, John, confectioner
 27. McKeown, Samuel
 29. Johnstone, Samuel
 31. Neill, Mrs.
 33. Magee, Margaret
                              __________

   2. Weir, Arthur, R.A.F.
   4. Stewart, James, labourer
   6. Baird, Joseph, labourer
   8. Curran, Samuel
 10. Hamill, Samuel
 12. Peacock, Robert G.
 14. Earley, Alexander
 16. Fortune, Mrs.
 18. Lowry, Miss Rosina
 20. Hume, William, flax rougher
 22. Lavery, T. H.
 24. Rea, William
 26. Walker, Thomas, labourer
 28. Drennan, Christina
 30. Smyth, Wm. J., pipe coverer
 32. McTier, Miss Catherine
 34. Hazlett, Thomas
 36. McTier, James
 38. Coulter, Hugh, labourer
 40. McFerran, W. J., labourer
 42. Johnston, Samuel, labourer
 44. Townsend, John
 46. McComb, William John
 48. Wilson, Mary
 50. Dunnan, James, labourer (Dunn, Ellen in 1918)

Richview Street
at 317 Donegall Road

1-1a. Williamson & Young, printers, bookbinders and stationers
   3. Whittley, Mrs. E.
   5. Whitley, H.
   7. Lawrence, H.
   9. Kerr, Mrs.
 11. Lonsdale, J., carpenter
 13. Halliday, J., carter
 15. Long, George D., iron moulder
 17. Stevenson, R., docker
 19. Strutt, J., carter
 21. Crothers, Thomas, teacher
 23. Fletcher, William, labourer
 25. Hunter, Alex., driver
 27. Johnston, Charles, wireman
 29. Lindsay, A., labourer
 31. Arneill, James, labourer
 33. Hunter, Norman, cabinet maker
 35. O'Neill, Mrs.
 37. Worth, N., labourer
 39. Occupied
 41. Robertson, J., fitter
 43. Hamilton, William
 45. Whaley, J., fancy box maker
 47. Anderson, William
 49. McCann, Mrs. F.
 51. Cameron, W. J., coach painter
 53. Livingston, Mrs. L.
 55. McFarland, Mrs. M.
 57. Boyd, J. F., gardener
                              __________

   2. Lindsay, Thos., & Sons, builders
   4. Richview Dance Hall
   6. Hamilton, Thomas
   8. Meek, R.
 10. Stevenson, Mrs.
 12. Collins, H. S., book binder
 14. Rankin, T.
 16. Halliday, Mrs. Annie M.
 18. McDowell, Andrew, civil servant
..........here is Empire Drive

Riddels Arcade
from 47a Donegall Place to Fountain Street

       Auld & Pemberton Ltd., tobacconists
       Auld & Pemberton Ltd., newsagents
       Gardiner's, confectioners
       Adele (Belfast) Ltd., hosiers
   1. Brand's, Gowns, Blouses and Sportswear T.N.: 25522
   2. Rundle, Harris, Ophthalmic Optician T.N.: 23585
   3. Wells, Boot and Shoe Expert T.N.: 22738
   4. Mitchell, Miss E., Fancy Goods and Cutlery
   5. Vacant
   6. Brand's Millinery Shop T.N.: 22792
   7. Vacant
   8. The Pen Shop (Belfast) Ltd.
   9. "Lillian" ladies' outfitter
 10. Robinson, M., Millinery Specialist T.N.: 24759
 11. Boam, Vera, gowns, etc.
 12. Ervine, Isobel, Homemade Cakes, Sweets, Savouries, etc. T.N.: 24174
12a. "Flora" ladies' frocks
14-15. Smyth, Wm., & Son (The Irish Linen House) Ltd., Linen Merchants T.N.: 22983
                           Riddels Buildings
                                First Floor
(25) The Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd., Coal Merchants and Steamship Owners T.N.: 25211
(26-28) Electrolux Ltd., electric cleaners and refrigerators
(29) Browne, Samuel, agent
(30) Neill, John, Coal Importer
(31) Wolsey, Ltd.
(32) Wallace, Robert, solicitor
(33) Diamond, P. O., incorporated accountant
(34) Coakley, Robert, manufacturers' agent
                             Second Floor
(36) Co-Operative Insurance Society Ltd. - T. A. Dunn, Branch Manager T.N.: 20041-2
(38) Mayne, John A., & Co., chartered accountants Registered offices for J. H. Stanley & Co. Ltd.; Belfast Old Instonians' Association - Hon secretary and treasurer, John A. Mayne, F.C.A.
(") Wilson, W. E. C., office equipment
(41) Pyper, J. H., agent
(43) Belfast Society of Chartered Accountants (The)
(45) Smyth, Wm., & Son (The Irish Linen House), Ltd., Registered Office T.N.: 22983
(47) McCullough, John & Sons, chartered accountants (H. Trevor Montgomery, F.C.A.; Hugh Stevenson, F.C.A.; Sydney H. Laughlin, F.C.A.) Registered offices for Greenfield Trust Ltd.; North of Ireland Butchers' Hide Marketing Association Ltd.
                               Third Floor
(50) Courtney, John & Co., accountants and auditors
(51) Morton, Hulatt & Co., accountants and auditors
(52) Brown, Hugh, agent
(53) Shaw, W. S., agent
(54) Lowry, S., agent
(55) Hanna, C. W., agent
                              Fourth Floor
(60) Macmurray, D. T., Scholastic Production Co. and W. Ritchie & Sons Ltd.
(61) Gailey, A. & R. B., manufacturers' agent
(62) Ross, P. G., agent
(63) Wright, John, & Son, agents
(64) Sherrard, N. E. A., agent
(65-66) Price, W. S., manufacturers' agent
(67) Hassett, James, caretaker

Ridgeway Street
from 118 Stranmillis Road to Stranmillis Embankment

   1. Davidson, W. H., engineer
   3. Wilson, Mrs. A.
   5. McCracken, David
   7. Adamson, W.
   9. Reid, Joseph C.
 11. Morrow, Miss M.
 13. Thrush, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Marshall, James, plumber
 17. Donaldson, A.
 19. Lee, James
 21. Clarke, Mrs.
 23. Dunn, S., traveller
 25. Stewart, Joseph, upholsterer
 27. Lyttle, Joseph
 29. Clugston, Elizabeth
 31. Elder, G., boot maker
 33. Fitzpatrick, J. H.
35-37. Kingsbridge Dairy
 39. Johnston, William
 41. Kyle, David
 43. Marshall, John
 45. Ferguson, Thomas, joiner
 47. Cunningham, Miss
 49. Hamilton, George, fitter
51-55. White's Home Bakery Ltd. T.N.: 66939
                              __________

..........here is Riverview Street
 14. Davis, Miss Mary
 16. Dunlop, Mrs.
 18. Bell, W. G.
 20. McKelvey, Mrs.
 22. Osborne, Mrs.
 24. Campbell, Mrs. M.
..........here is Strandview Street
..........here is Sandhurst Drive
 26. Primrose, Mrs. M.
 28. Stewart, G., salesman
 30. Harvey, T., soldier
 32. McConkey, Thomas
 34. Keating, B., checker
 36. Callaghan, John, bookkeeper

Riga Street
from 58 Crimea Street to Tennent Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Smyth, Richard (Smith, Robt., shipwright in 1918)
   5. McAuley, David, labourer
   7. Davey, James, salesman
   9. Trinity College Mission Hall
 11. Irwin, William Jas., labourer
 13. Fife, William, electrician
 15. Stranex, Robert, driver
 17. Pyper, Miss
 19. Davidson, A., plumber
 21. McAneney, J. H., labourer
 23. Campbell, Joseph, labourer
 25. Magill, Christopher, driver
 27. Shannon, Mrs.
 29. Park, Mrs. Rebecca
 31. Bell, J., dealer
 33. Wilson, Mrs. Catherine
 35. Scott, S. J., labourer
 37. Smallwood, Ed., plater
 39. McClurkin, D.
..........here is Snugville Street
 41. Meneely, David, fitter
 43. Beckett, J., holder-up
 45. Martin, Francis, labourer
 47. Beggs, Miss Jean
 49. Pedlow, Margaret
 51. Smyth, Hugh, red leader
 53. Shaw, George, machine man
 55. Hanlon, Wesley, labourer
 57. McKeown, John, driller
 59. McFall, Alex., hairdresser
 61. Millar, Samuel, printer
 63. Crothers, Mrs. E.
 65. Best, Mrs. Ellen
 67. Quayle, W. H., labourer
 69. Mateer, Edward, fitter
 71. Higginson, J., plumber
 73. Wallace, Thomas, house repairer
 75. Steele, Hugh, carter
 77. Murray, William, caterer
..........here is Berlin Street
79-81. Gordon, David, dealer
 83. Pollock, H., preparing master
 85. Lynn, James A., labourer
 87. McCleery, W. J., tenter
 89. Martin, David, plater's helper
 91. Tracey, Thomas, postman
 93. Steele, William, hackle maker
 95. Taylor, William, carter
 97. Pratt, Samuel, labourer
 99. Holmes, David, shop assistant
101. Malone, Mrs. Elizabeth
103. Hodgen, Albert, labourer (Hodgin, Wm., labourer in 1918)
105. Cully, Miss Harriot
107. Lemon, Mrs. J.
109. Caulgan, Miss M.
111. Blair, Joseph, labourer
113. Paxton, Miss Margaret
115. Cleland, Mrs. Lizzie
117. Milligan, R., machine wkr.
119. Little, H., labourer
121. Bill, The Mrs. (Bell, Mrs. in 1918)
123. Moffett, Samuel, labourer
125. McCreanor, W., flax dresser
..........here is Carnan Street
127. Hewitt, F. J., labourer
129. Archibald, Edward, waiter
131. Gordon, Robert, fitter
..........here is Emerson Street
133. Kane, Mrs. Jane
135. Crawford, Mrs. Elizabeth
137. Kennedy, W. J., labourer
139. Ashe, Mrs. M. J.
141. Rainey, C., hackle setter
143. Lawther, T.
                              __________

..........here is Moscow Street
   6. Gateway
   8. Trinity College Mission Clubroom
 10. Brown, Robert, labourer
 12. Beattie, John, moulder
 14. Larmour, Thos., plumber
 16. Hagan, Joseph, labourer
 18. Coleman, Mrs.
 20. Mawhinney, Wm., lorry driver
..........here is Snugville Street
 24. Crawford, Miss Annie
 26. Crothers, Samuel, joiner
 28. Shaw, William, labourer
 30. Burrows, Mrs.
 32. Stewart, E., tailor
 34. Davidson, Edward
 36. Thompson, Mrs.
 38. Sinnerton, E.
 40. Harris, John, clerk
 42. Brown, Wm., painter
 44. Hutchinson, James
 46. Adams, R., brick layer
 48. Quail, R. J., cabinet maker
 50. Montgomery, John, labourer
 52. Beck, William, labourer
 54. Owen, H., blacksmith
..........here is Berlin Street
 56. Calwell, Samuel, labourer
 58. Graham, Malcolm
 60. Sterling, Mrs. Mary
 62. Telford, Mrs. H.
 64. Kane, T., tailor
 66. Laverty, A.
 68. Robinson, J., pork cutter
 70. Lyons, Mary P.
 72. Webb, James, labourer
 74. Catherwood, James, joiner
 76. Best, Alex., fireman
 78. Davis, Mrs.
 80. McKnight, William, labourer
 82. Russell, V., labourer
 84. Harris, Samuel, labourer
 86. Kennedy, James, labourer
 88. Purvis, John, soldier
 90. Spence, Edward, mechanic
 92. McIlrath, Margaret
 94. Deaney, H., flax dresser
 96. Cairns, Catherine
 98. Johnstone, Andrew
100. Grills, Ernest H.
..........here is Carnan Street
100a. English, Mrs. Elizabeth
102. White, James
104. Cairnduff, Alex., labourer
106. Douglas, William, carter
..........here is Emerson Street
108. Shields, James, labourer
110. Craig, Mrs. S. J.
112. Johnston, Mrs. J.
114. Duncan, A., time keeper
116. Gihon, Edard S., machinist
118. Blair, ?

Riga Street Upper
from 56 Tennent Street to Orkney Street

 1a. Dunlop, W. J., butcher
 1b. Browne, Robert, confectioner
..........here is Dewey Street
   1. Dunlop, Alex., iron turner
   3. Caldwell, James H., joiner
   5. Ross, J., insurance agent
   7. Mayes, William J., butcher
   9. Fitzgerald, Mrs. Minnie
..........here is Acton Street
 11. Macauley, William, fitter
 13. Webb, Alexander, clerk
 15. Annesley, John, foreman
 17. Smith, W. R., gateman
 19. Cummings, E., upholsterer
                              __________

   2. Walker, John, confectioner
4-22. Glenwood P.E. School - J. H. Bradford, B.A., principal
 24. Adams, Joseph, mechanic
 26. McKelvey, R. J., salesman
 28. Carlisle, Thomas, joiner
 30. Dornan, G. E., postman
 32. Kernaghan, Mrs.
..........here is Orkney Street

Riley's Court
at 6 Riley's Place

   2. Weatherall, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Delaney, Mrs. Annie
   6. Carroll, James, storeman
   8. Lundy, Miss Mary, confectioner
 10. McKeown, Robert
 12. Rock, Andrew, labourer
 14. Fearon, Elizabeth, smoother
 16. Murray, Mrs. Sarah Ellen
 18. Delaney, William
 20. McNally, Joseph, labourer

Riley's Place
at 150 Cromac Street

   1. Morgan, Charles
   3. McMahon, James, mechanic
   5. McLaverty, Miss Mary
   7. Norwood, T., labourer
   9. Kearns, James, barman
 11. Rooney, Mrs. Margaret
 13. McAnally, Thomas, dealer
 15. Fitzgerald, Mrs. Hanna
 17. Geoghan, Mrs. A.
 19. Smylie, Joseph, labourer
 21. Macdonald, Henry
 23. Devlin, Thomas, labourer
 25. Store
                              __________

   2. Murdock, Mrs. B., fowl dealer
   4. Scott, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. O'Neill, Mrs.
..........here is Riley's Court
   8. Moore, Charles, labourer
 10. Delaney, Mrs. Kathleen
 12. McDonnell, A., labourer
 14. Smylie, Mrs. Mary

Ritchie Street
at 101 York Road

   1. Cameron, William, rigger
   3. McGeagh, Mrs. Mary
   5. Anderson, J., painter
   7. Patterson, William
   9. Gateway
 11. Selfridge, Mrs. Annie
 13. Agnew, Mrs. Rachel
 15. Neill, William, labourer
 17. Kennedy, J.
 19. O'Hara, Mrs.
 21. Crooks, E.
 23. Vacant
 25. Colvin, T.
 27. Selfridge, A.
 29. Armstrong, J., salesman
 31. Fulton, Mrs.
 35. Harrison, E.
37-41. Vacant
 43. McCrum, Mrs.
 45. Cadbury, James
 47. Craig, Thomas
                              __________

   2. Irvine, John, railwayman
   4. Pollock, Mrs. Jane
   6. McMaster, Mrs. Sarah
   8. Cameron, Mrs.
 10. Wallace, Mrs. Elizabeth
 12. McAllister, R., joiner (McCallister, R., joiner in 1918)
 14. Pollock, Mrs.
 16. Bruce, John, labourer
 18. Brooks, Thomas
 20. Harbinson, W. J., engineer
 22. Vacant
 24. McTiernaghan, Jas., labourer
 26. Walker, ?
 28. Johnston, Henry, grocer
 30. Thompson, Mrs. M.
 32. O'Neill, John, labourer
 34. Rowan, Mrs. Sarah
 36. Thompson, Miss M.
 38. Woodside, Alex.
..........here is Glasgow Street

River Terrace
at 66 Cooke Street

       Vacant ground
       Bassett, Samuel, lock house
       Vacant ground
       Corporation Store Yard
       A.R.P. Post
   4. Wright, J., painter
   6. Mackay, Mrs.
   8. Tate, S., dentist
 10. Smith, John
 12. Noble, William
 14. Harrison, William, labourer
 16. Mackay, William, fitter
..........here is Lavinia Street
 18. Shaw, Mrs. Annie
 20. Teer, William, labourer
 22. Greene, Miss Janet (Green, Sarah in 1918)
 24. McAllister, William, motor driver
 26. McMurray, N. A.
 28. Graham, John, sawyer
 30. Keenan, P. F., foreman
 32. Huddleston, William, joiner
 34. Banford, John, coal merchant
 36. Graham, John
 38. Halfpenny, Mrs.
 40. McAdams, J., sailor
 42. Supple, Bernard, labourer
 44. Armstrong, Mrs.
 46. Gamble, John, electrician
 48. Taylor, Samuel, labourer
 50. Adair, Walter, packing case maker
 52. Jones, Miss Lily
 54. Graham, R., fireman
 56. Jones, Miss K. M.
 58. Graham, William, labourer
 60. McConnell, Robert
 62. Tate, H., caulker
 64. McBride, Albert, carrier
 66. McKay, Mrs. L.
 68. Leinster, William, labourer
 70. Sproule, A., painter
 72. Martin, A., printer
 74. Nesbitt, R., labourer
 76. Loney, Mrs.
 78. Murphy, Miss
 80. Kelly, Albert, labourer
 82. McGurk, David
 84. Fusco, Ernest, terrazzo worker

Riversdale Street
at 30 Christopher Street

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
..........here is Boundary Street North
5-7. Vacant
..........here is Hopewell Street
   9. Stewart, Robert
 11. McFadden, Alex., labourer
..........here is Hudson Street
 13. Hawthorne, J., stabling
 15. Vacant
 17. Smith, Alex., labourer
 19. Brown, Mrs.
 21. Cooke, Francis, crane man
                              __________

2-4. Mission Hall
..........here is Boundary Street North
..........here is Hopewell Street
   6. Chambers, Mrs. A. E.
   8. Howie, Margaret
 10. Cahoon, James
 12. Kerr, Thomas
..........here is Hudson Street
 14. Allen, Mrs. E.
 16. Crockhard, J., brush maker
 18. Blair, J.
 20. McIlwain, Samuel
 22. Boyd, Joseph, labourer

Riverview Street
from 1 Stranmillis Street to Ridgeway Street

   1. Erwin, Mrs. Mary
   3. Tierney, William
   5. Mitchell, R. H., traveller
   7. Maxwell, Mrs. A. M.
   9. Soden, William John
 11. Walker, Mrs.
 13. Mansell, Fredk, cutter
 15. Coleman, Mrs.
 17. Beattie, W., checker
 19. Nelson, Miss S. J., buyer
 21. Nicholson, Mrs.
 23. McKee, Mrs.
 25. Robinson, A.
 27. Stanley, Miss
 29. Turley, S. H., barman
 31. Sheridan, G.
                              __________

   2. Smyth, Mrs.
   4. Flanagan, Joseph
   6. Magill, T., linen lapper
   8. Haslett, Miss
 10. Anderson, D. W., male nurse
 12. Harper, Mrs. Agnes
 14. McLaughlin, M.
 16. Gallagher, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Baillie, H., stationer
 20. Montgomery, Mrs.
 22. Harkness, J.
 24. Foster, R., labourer
 26. Foster, Mrs.
 28. Davis, Miss M.

Robina Street
from 146 Limestone Road to Collyer Street

..........Osborne Street intersects
   1. Vacant
   3. McIlwaine, William
..........here is Mackey Street
                              __________
   2. Vacant
..........here is Cosgrave Street

Rochester Street
from 232 Ravenhill Road to London Road

   1. Parker, G. J.
   3. Hutton, J., clerk
   5. Adair, David, postman
   7. Armour, G. A., coach builder
   9. Atkinson, D., labourer
 11. McAllister, A., postman
 13. McSpadden, J. B., clerk
 15. Pritchard, F., conductor
 17. Clarke, Robert, clerk
 19. Buick, John, engineer
 21. Bennett, Mrs. Elizabeth
 23. Tate, Thomas, traveller
 25. Stratford, Thomas
 27. Swan, R. H., joiner
 29. McCready, Mrs. A.
 31. Byers, J., tenter
                             __________

   2. Armstrong, S., embroiderer
   4. Wilson, ?
   6. Glenn, James, engine driver
   8. Gordon, Mrs.
 10. McMeekin, William
 12. Gibson, Andrew, checker
 14. Occupied
 16. Armstrong, Mrs. M.
 18. Griffin, J., dock labourer
 20. Sterrett, J. G., fitter
 22. McAleese, J., labourer
 24. Simmons, Richard H.
 26. Moore, Robert, printer
 28. McMullan, G., baker
 30. Hewitt, S. H., coal agent
 32. McKerr, T., foreman

Rockdale Street
at 469 Falls Road

   1. McAllister, John, grocer
   3. Quinn, George, boiler man
   5. Malone, Arthur
   7. Mason, Mrs.
   9. Poland, Mrs. Anne
 11. Hanna, Miss M.
 13. Devlin, Patrick, carpenter
 15. O'Shea, Michael, joiner
 17. McKinney, Malachy, insurance agent
 19. Short, Thomas, traveller
 21. Mulholland, Charles, groom
 23. Dunne, Patrick, labourer
 25. Fagan, Mrs. Mary
 27. Gilmartin, Patrick, carter
 29. Lavery, Edward, labourer
 31. Hillman, S., carter
 33. Downey, Patrick
 35. Doran, Frederick, carter
 37. Walsh, Kathleen
 39. Magrath, Miss Kathleen
 41. Moyna, Gerard, clerk
 43. Rice, John
 45. Burns, Mrs. Elizabeth
 47. Marshall, Mrs. A.
 49. Doherty, Bernard, storeman
 51. Boyle, Joseph, chef
 53. Magee, John, watchman
 55. McKenna, James, butcher
 57. Wright, James A., painter
 59. Crossin, John, plasterer
 61. McCoey, Frank, outfitter
 63. McGirr, John, labourer
 65. Lugg, George, seaman
 67. Collins, John, labourer
 69. Rodgers, John, barman
                              __________

 2a. McManus, Mrs. L.
   2. Carmichael, James, labourer
   4. Ward, William, labourer
   6. Connolly, Henry
   8. Cullen, Thomas, labourer
 10. King, John, conductor
 12. Stewart, John
 14. Johnston, Mrs. Annie
 16. McCloskey, Thomas, labourer
 18. McAleenan, J., sculptor
 20. McSherry, J., brick maker
 22. Nelson, H., engineer
 24. Mallon, William, labourer
 26. McCann, James, labourer
 28. McCambridge, P., R.U.C.
 30. McGirr, Mrs. Mary (McGarr, Ed., kennel man in 1918)
 32. Campbell, Mrs. Matilda
 34. Slowey, Mrs. Mary
 36. Smyth, Robt., salesman
 38. McGrogan, Mrs. Annie
 40. Magill, Edward, hairdresser
 42. Carey, Mrs. Elizabeth
 44. Short, Mrs. T.
 46. Mead, Reginald, plumber
 48. Smyth, J., labourer
 50. Clarke, Thomas, barman
 52. Burke, Thomas, operator
 54. McGowan, Thos., labourer

Rockland Street
at 433 Donegall Road

   1. Browne, Walker
   3. Gray, James, driver
   5. Rosbotham, Robert, fitter
   7. Morrow, Mrs.
   9. Kearney, Mrs., stitcher
 11. Vella, Mrs.
 13. Hughes, Nelson, civil servant
 15. Boyd, William J.
 17. Lewis, H., labourer
 19. Lawther, Edwin, fitter
 21. Reid, David, postman
 23. Kingsberry, Wm., plater
 25. Black, Alex. B., checker
 27. Beattie, A. J., missionary
 29. Wright, Con., R.A.F.
 31. Murdock, Mrs. Martha
 33. McMaster, James, rivetter
 35. Scott, Thomas, gardener
                              __________

   2. Doherty, William
   4. Lawther, S., labourer
   6. Simpson, Wm. J.
   8. Alderdice, ?
 10. Brannigan, Frank, R.A.F.
 12. Unsworth, Robert, electrician
 14. McComb, Samuel, labourer
 16. Morrow, J., labourer
 18. White, Herbert, labourer
 20. Battershill, Stanley, soldier
 22. Houston, Robert F.
 24. Rosbotham, James
 26. Ferguson, D.
 28. Bell, Johnston, soldier
 30. Donaldson, J.
 32. White, Mrs. Annie
 34. Elliott, Samuel, labourer
 36. Baker, Edwin

Rockmore Road
at 489 Falls Road

 1a. Lundy, Mrs. Elizabeth
   1. McGowan, Miss Mary
   3. McCann, W. J., clerk
   5. Haughey, Mrs. Mary
   7. McDonnell, Dermott, clerk
   9. Power, Mrs. Emma
 11. O'Connor, E., tram inspector
 13. Jenkins, Jane
 15. Kenny, G., traveller
 17. McLaughlin, J. A., clerk
 19. Rea, Mrs. Ann
 21. Hutcheson, Mrs. K.
 23. Downey, Patrick
 25. McAllister, M., barman
 27. McGovern, F., postman
 29. McLaughlin, Stewart, butcher
 31. Woods, J., coach builder
 33. Giles, Desmond
 35. Kelly, John, salesman
 37. McNally, John
 39. McGlennon, Miss
 41. Simpson, J., glazier
 43. Kane, John, butcher
 45. Rafferty, Mrs. Mary
 47. Duffy, Edward, motor man
 49. Johnston, Mrs. Bella
 51. Cullen, Paul, dealer
 53. McVeigh, Joseph, joiner
 55. McReynolds, A., labourer
 57. Rooney, Patrick, mechanic
 59. McEvoy, Mrs. Elizabeth
 61. Kelly, Rose
 63. Quinn, Miss Mary
 65. Keenan, Joseph, tram conductor
 67. Kelly, B.
                              __________

2-4. O'Neill, Francis
   6. O'Neill, James, brick maker
   8. Largan, Mrs.
 10. McBrearty, Joseph
 12. Murray, Daniel, barman
 14. Armour, Edward, tenter
 16. Tyrrell, Jos., railway worker
 18. Larkin, Mrs. M.
 20. Close, J., labourer
 22. Hazard, George P., painter
 24. Ward, Patrick
 26. Jordan, James, dairyman
 28. Toner, J., carpenter
 30. Creaner, John, butcher
 32. McCann, Louie, tailor
 34. Magill, Saunders, Belfast Window Cleaning Co.
 36. McCready, Edward, labourer
 38. Mallon, James, butcher
 40. Boyd, Mrs. Mary
 42. O'Shea, Patrick, porter
 44. White, Edward, printer
 46. Curry, Joseph, mechanic
 48. Eccles, Mrs. B.
 50. McMahon, James, porter
 52. Kerr, Luke, butcher
 54. Farnan, Mrs. Rose
 56. Matthews, M., plasterer
 58. McAuley, Jos., body builder
 60. Gray, Bernard, labourer
 62. Dodds, W. John, motorman
 64. Smyth, John, labourer
 66. Trainor, Hugh, labourer
 68. O'Hagan, Miss R.
 70. Roy, Thomas, boiler maker

Rockmount Street
at 501 Falls Road

   3. Nellis, Charles, conductor
   5. McKernan, Thomas, driver
   7. Dunlop, Mrs. S.
   9. Campbell, H., galvaniser
 11. Cunningham, F., motorman
 13. McCloskey, Michael, storeman
 15. Hale, Joseph, sailor
 17. O'Neill, John, labourer
 19. Caldwell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 21. Rogan, Patrick
 23. McHugh, A., publican
 25. McKenna, John, electrician
 27. Murray, M., bread server
 29. Gray, Charles
 31. O'Callaghan, J., labourer
 33. Kane, Thomas, inspector
 35. McLaughlin, T., motorman
 37. Laverty, R., dealer
 39. McCoy, Peter, fitter
 41. Rogan, John, motorman
 43. O'Hanlon, Hugh, labourer
 45. Hazzard, Miss Eleanor
 47. Alexander, J., carter
 49. Doherty, John, pawn broker
 51. McGeown, Jas., Corporation official
 53. Best, Thomas, van man
 55. Crummey, Charles, hairdresser
 57. McCormick, John, driver
 31. Woods, J., coach builder
                              __________

   2. Crummey, Chas., hairdresser
   4. A.R.P. Post
   6. Vacant
 6a. McMahon, Owen
   8. Connelly, A., & Co., engineers and motor works
 10. Vacant
 12. Greenwood, Henry
 14. Watters, Gerald
 16. Rockmount Billiard Hall

Rockview Street
at 344 Donegall Road

 1a. Johnston, E., home bakery
   1. Anderson, W., mechanic
   3. Morgan, James, baker
   5. Hickson, Charles, sailor
   7. Jameson, J., tram driver
   9. Mitchell, James, electrician
 11. McKeen, John, warehouseman
 13. Kistruck, B., porter
 15. Clarke, Robert, gardener
 17. McCartney, Mrs. Isa
 19. Meek, H. L., linen lapper
 25. Murray, William, labourer
 27. McGregor, W., labourer
 29. Cummings, S., labourer
 31. McCune, Mrs. Elizabeth
 33. Eames, J., law clerk
 35. Kyle, Christopher, labourer
 37. McCandless, Mrs.
 39. Lyness, Miss A. F.
 41. McShannock, John, painter
 43. O'Hare, Mrs. M.
 45. McCausland, James, labourer
 47. Lynn, James
 49. Mann, F., screens man
..........here is Broadway
 51. Officer, William
 53. Green, H.
 55. Graham, John, soldier
 57. Thompson, Wm. J., miller
 59. Gallagher, Patrick, porter
 61. McCartney, James, stoker
 63. Anderson, William
 65. McCann, William, fitter
 67. Noble, Agnes
 69. Stott, Gavin, driver
 71. Mat, William R.
 73. McCoubrey, Charles
 75. Fitzsimmons, ?
 77. Martin, Hugh
 79. Clark, William, labourer
 81. McWilliams, A., postman
 83. Ogle, Richard, machine man
 85. Gallagher, Robert, labourer
 87. Duckitt, Samuel
 89. West, Thomas, baker
 91. Fyfe, David, traveller
 93. Barr, W. J., butcher
 95. Thompson, James P., seaman
..........here is Frenchpark Street
                              __________

   2. Brown, D., watchman
   4. Porter, Samuel D., R.U.C.
   6. Dunwoody, Joseph
   8. Johnston, W., electrician
 10. Sherrard, Wm., store keeper
 12. Macauley, J., pavior
 14. Skelton, William, butcher
 16. Ross, James Andrews
 18. Henderson, Thomas, labourer
 20. McCluskey, S., fireman
 22. Milliken, J., grocer
 24. Bradley, John, baker
 26. Pogue, Robert, machinist
 28. Peden, Samuel, joiner
 30. Campbell, John, joiner
 32. Shanks, Samuel, fitter
 34. Reid, Robert, yarn dresser
 36. Dunn, J. R., brick layer
 38. Boyd, W. A., grocer
 40. Dalton, William, baker
 42. Scott, Samuel
 44. Milliken, John, joiner
 46. Wallace, R., clerk
 48. Clarke, John, clerk
 50. Graham, F. M., fitter
..........here is Broadway
 56. Dorman, Samuel, linen lapper
 58. Russell, R., yarn dresser
 60. Nutt, J., labourer
 62. McCallum, G., linen business
 64. Withers, A., damask mounter
 66. Carlisle, I.
 68. Telford, D. (Trelford, David, mounter in 1918)
 70. Bryans, R., motorman
 72. Smyth, Samuel, tailor
 74. Dougan, Mrs. Sarah (Duggan, John, plumber in 1918)
 76. Boyle, Samuel, labourer
 78. Rouke, T. A., boiler coverer
 80. McMillan, Samuel, carpenter
 82. Culbert, Mrs. F.
 84. Harvey, Robert
 86. Whan, Robert, turner
 88. Neeson, George, salesman
 90. Lindsay, R.
 92. Wallace, Samuel, card cutter
 94. Cullen, Mrs. R.
 96. Lewis, J., labourer
 98. Martin, Mabel
100. McCarter, Sarah
102. Bradshaw, W., smith
..........here is Frenchpark Street

Rockview Street Lower
at 419 Donegall Road

   1. McGrath, W., dealer
   3. Lonsdale, Edward, brick layer
   5. Baird, S., fitter
   7. Thompson, Thomas, butcher
   9. Thompson, James, labourer
 11. Neill, William James, labourer
 13. Nelson, Mrs.
 15. Ferguson, T., linen lapper
 17. Reid, Thomas, fitter
 19. Henderson, W. J.
 21. Beattie, Thomas, labourer
 23. Thompson, G., shop assistant
 25. McVicker, Mrs.
 27. Reid, Wm. V., fireman
 29. Simpson, Mrs. Caroline
 31. Kerr, Thomas, labourer
 33. Todd, John, card cutter
 35. Courtney, Archibald, labourer
 37. Occupied
 39. Donaghy, S., dentist
 41. Rosbottam, Mrs. E.
                              __________

   2. Duncan, James, printer
   4. Wylie, J.
   6. Snodden, S., time keeper
   8. Gordon, James, labourer
 10. McDowell, Mrs. M.
 12. Milligan, W., labourer
 14. Graham, Samuel J.
 16. Patterson, Miss M.
 18. McMaster, Jane
 20. Rodgers, John, labourer
 22. Dummagan, H., plumber
 24. Dawson, Mrs. M.
 26. Faloon, F., joiner
 28. McCandless, M., pork cutter
 30. Harris, J., shop assistant
 32. Rodgers, William, labourer
 34. Wilson, Mrs. M., baker
 36. McBride, Andrew
 38. Shaw, Edwin, fitter
 40. Drummond, William, joiner

Rockville Street
at 477 Falls Road

   1. Hughes, P., joiner
   3. McDonnell, Mrs. Rose
   5. Donnelly, Leo.
   7. McLoughlin, J., confectioner
   9. Toner, John, labourer
 11. Dunlop, Frank, postman
 13. McCabe, John, painter
 15. Brady, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Gilmartin, P., book maker
 19. Hindes, Malachy, barman
 21. Mackel, J., silverer
 23. Trainor, Mrs. Jennie
 25. Crummey, James, moulder
 27. Martin, L., chemist's assistant
 29. Doherty, James, labourer
 31. McKenny, James, bread server
 33. Doherty, George, joiner
 35. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 37. Johnston, Thomas, joiner
 39. Greer, Hugh
 41. Lennon, Thomas, polisher
 43. Turner, James, labourer
 45. O'Hare, G., joiner
 47. Chesney, M.
 49. Hamill, John
 51. Kelly, J., shop assistant
 53. Smith, Thomas, labourer
 55. McDonnell, Patrick
                              __________

   2. Rafferty, James, frame maker
   4. Byrne, Mrs. Mary
   6. McKeown, John
   8. Hoey, Mrs. Mary Ann
 10. Cummings, R., labourer
 12. Cavanagh, Miss L. (McCavanagh, James in 1918)
 14. McLoughlin, D., grocer
 16. Garland, John, labourer
 18. O'Hagan, H., coach builder
 20. McCloskey, Francis, plate layer
 22. Quinn, Robert, conductor
 24. Millen, Miss J.
 26. McVeigh, R., clerk
 28. Fitzpatrick, William, guard
 30. Craig, Robert, plumber
 32. Jackson, A., gardener
 34. McMillan, Catherine
 36. Fitzpatrick, Patrick, driver
 38. Lupane, P.
 40. Leeson, John, motorman
 42. Watters, Mrs. Jane
 44. Nulty, Mrs. Kathleen
 46. McDade, Hugh, fireman
 48. McBurney, Thomas, labourer
 50. Murphy, Thomas, baker
 52. Davis, John, painter
 54. O'Rawe, William, presser
 56. Davis, James, grocer
 58. McKeever, ?
 60. Connolly, James, labourer
 62. Henry, Mrs. K.
 64. Graham, Edward, labourer

Rocky Road
off Knockbreda Road
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Hambrooke, Wm. H., engineer
   2. Burnside, J. I.
                             Manor House
       Allen, D. J., M.R.C.V.S.
                                Springcliffe
       Cross, Mrs.
                                  Brunker
       McDonald, T. E. R., chartered accountant
                                  Hillview
       Hunter, W. D.
..........here is Lancedene Road
                                  Braemar
       Dennis, John, checker
                                  Glenbeth
       Irons, Joseph, joiner
                          Hillcrest Bungalow
   1. Vershuur, Charles
   2. Lalley, Mrs.
   3. Close, Gideon, gardener
                              __________

                       Rockmount Bungalow
       Ellison, Thomas, saw maker
                      Thorn Chalet Bungalow
       Barnes, Florence
                           Smyth Bungalows
       Sloan, H., gardener
       Higgins, John, labourer
                                  The Hill
       Smyth, Samuel, fitter
                                Brae Head
       Norris, Mrs. E.
       Reid, H., boiler maker

Roden Street
from 216 Grosvenor Road to 303 Donegall Road

   1. Pyper, Hugh, hairdresser
   3. Proctor, Thomas, labourer
   5. McGrath, Miss Elizabeth
   7. Walker, Mrs. Mary
   9. Lavery, Edward, conductor
 11. Morrison, James, joiner
 15. Blunny, S., Sergt. R.U.C.
 17. Roden Street R.U.C. Barracks - Sergt. S. Blunny
 19. Cochrane, S. K., grocer
..........here is Neely Street
 21. Miller, James, linesman
 23. Lawton, Mrs. Isabella (Lutton, Henry, labourer in 1918)
 25. Donning, Ardwell
 27. Chittick, John, iron turner
 29. Kennedy, Mrs.
 31. Chittick, Mrs. Margaret
 33. Lawson, Mrs. Mary
 35. Silcock, James, mounter
 37. Payne, H., janitor
 39. Farmer, Edward, fireman
 41. Grainger, John, soldier
 43. McNeice, Jane
 45. Long, S., fitter
 47. Kane, Alex., glazier
 49. Catherwood, H., storeman
 51. Smyth, Miss A. (Smith, A., carpenter in 1918)
 53. McFarland, ?
 63. Kane, ?
 65. Johnston, Robert
 67. Lieghio, F., supper saloon
..........here is Clifford Street
 69. Hopps, Thomas John, grocer
 71. McCullough, G., painter
 73. Whelan, Henry, engineer
 75. Jess, Samuel, lithographer
 77. Hamill, George
 79. Devine, J.
 81. Shimmon, Mrs. A. J.
 83. Greer, W. J., labourer
 85. Groves, W. E.
 87. Black, ?
 89. Granville, G., piano tuner
 91. Campbell, Mrs. W.
 93. Gray, Mrs. M.
 95. Fee, R. J., driver
 97. McCullough, Mrs. Annie
 99. Bowman, James, shoe maker
101. McCullough, Thomas, fitter
103. Stoops, T., railway guard (Stocks, T., railway guard in 1918_
105. Robinson, Robert, stover
107. Occupied
109. Tester, T. J., foreman
111. McLaughlin, J.
113. Chambers, W., labourer
115. Brennan, William, porter
117. Clark, Mrs. Margaret
..........here is Magnetic Street
119. Boe, Annie Matilda
121. Bell, R., dyer
123. Rooney Bros., publicans
..........here is Beatrice Street
         Belfast City Mission
..........here is Milner Street
131. Wright, Charlotte
133. Williamson, J.
135. McCarthy, R.
137. Neill, Thomas, labourer
139. Burns, James, driver
141. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. J.
..........here is Wauchope Street
145. Taylor, George T., inspector
147. Shannon, Mrs. S.
149. Livingstone, R., labourer
151. McCullough, Mrs.
153. Wallace, Mrs.
155. Kerr, Miss J.
..........here is Symons Street
157-173. Hepworth & Thompson, mill furnishers and general merchants T.N.: 26545
175. Electricity Dept. Sub-Station
177. In case of development
179-181. Thompson, J. & R., Ltd., building yard
183-187. Wilson, R. B., Ltd., engineers
..........here is Lambeg Street
189. In case of development
191. Barr, John, iron turner
193. Malcolm, J., docker
195. Orsler, L. S., R.U.C.
197. Taylor, Mrs., nurse
199. Bingham, J. E., grocer
201. Campbell, Jane, green grocer
203. McIlveen, D., docker
205. Gorman, William, fitter
207. Neill, Miss Mary F.
209. Matthews, W. R., driller
211. Johnston, J., cloth passer
213. Burns, Fras., van man
215. Tinman, Mrs. (Tineman, J., engine driver in 1918)
217. Scott, E.
219. Bambrick, Henry, portmanteau maker
221. Smyth, James
223. Barber, James, engine driver
225. Burnett, Mrs.
227. Beattie, Mrs. Rachel
229. Nelson, T. A.
231. Norris, Miss M.
233. Wilkinson, George, baker
235. Watson, Mrs. Mary
237. Watson, Mrs.
239. Younger, W., pattern maker
241. McMullan, T., boiler maker
243. Niblock, John, labourer
245. Stewart, J. O., iron turner
247. Roberts, Mrs. E.
249. Hands, Thomas, compositor
251. Tait, Mrs. M.
253. Wilson, Matthew, moulder
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. McGloughlin, Charles, labourer
   6. Mitchell, J.
   8. Rush, William, carpenter
 10. McAllum, James, labourer
 12. McAfee, Mrs. E.
 14. Burnside, R., conductor
 18. Greer, Thos. A., boiler maker
 20. Menary, John, checker
 22. Woods, William, hairdresser
 24. Ward, Mrs. Mary, spirit merchant
..........here is Burnaby Street
 26. McFadden, Daniel
 28. Dobbin, Peter, builder
 30. Johnston, Mrs. M.
 32. Best, Mrs. A.
 34. Kee, Mrs. M.
..........here is Excise Street
 36. Parkinson, W., confectioner
 38. Williamson, F., postman
 40. Wilson, Robert, flax dresser
 42. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 44. Neill, John, baker
 46. Hegan, ?
 48. Nelson, Andrew, flax dresser
 50. Warnock, David, fitter
..........here is Buckingham Street
 52. Curry, James, electrician
 54. Nelson, Robt., draughtsman
 56. McKnight, John, labourer
 58. Burrows, James, salesman
 60. Jenkins, John, labourer
 62. Carlisle, J., hackle maker
 64. Simpson, Robert, pattern maker
..........here is Balmoral Street
 66. Watson, James, soldier
 68. Culbert, Mrs. Mary
 70. Bunting, A., cloth passer
 72. Stewart, James, locksmith
 74. Hibbert, D., painter
 76. Caul, J., clerk
 78. Magill, Hamilton, fitter
 80. Dyer, Dorothea
..........here is Barton Street
 82. McClean, R., grocer
 84. McMaster, Robert, tailor
 86. Stewart, James, linen lapper
 88. Dougan, William, tenter
 90. Coburn, George, electrician
 92. Bell, W. G., gas worker
 94. Livingstone, J., coal dealer
..........here is Brassey Street
 96. Ritchie, Thomas, machinist
 98. Hewitt, Alfred
100. May, John, cutter
102. Bell, Thomas, labourer
104. Paxton, H., painter
106. Rush, Mrs.
108. McCavana, Mrs. M. A.
110. Hamilton, James, joiner
112. Ferguson, Mrs.
114. Moore, Mrs. Etta
116. McVicker, Mrs. Florrie
118. Curragh, E., motor driver
120. Noble & Bethel, grocers
..........here is Beatrice Street
        Thompson, J. & R., Ltd., Builders and Contractors T.N.: 24204-5
130. Megahey, Robt. D., boot repairer
130a. Dunbar, F., labourer
132. Stepney, Mrs. E. J.
134. Cowan, Mrs. Eleanor
136. Ferris, J.
138. Whitten, Mrs. M. E.
140. Uprichard, John, pattern maker
142. Kelly, Thomas, foreman
144. Callender, William, iron turner
146. Alexander, W., home bakery
148. Sweeney, Mrs. M.
150. Brown, H., labourer
152. Lamont, William, fitter
154. Ashfield, Mrs. Isabella
156. Stockdale, Robert James
158. Hunter, William, cloth passer
160. Duff, William H., joiner
162. Magowan, R., plumber
164. Megahey, Thomas, wood worker
166. Manson, Emily
168. Johnston, Henry
170. Dougan, Edward, moulder
172. Moore, George, labourer
..........here is Iverna Street
174. Forsythe, J. A., mechanic
176. Corry, James, mechanic
178. Hamilton, Mrs. Ellen
180. Toner, H., litho. printer
182. Occupied
184. Russell, Miss E.
186. Daley, Thomas, upholsterer
..........here is Roosevelt Street
188-190. Occupied
192. Baxter, Frank
194. Fryer, Samuel, blacksmith
196. Mawhinney, William H., assurance agent
198. Tait, F., linen lapper
200. Brown, Miss Elizabeth
202. Mackieson, E., engraver
204. Speers, Thomas, engine driver
206. Nelson, J., fitter
208. Houston, W., labourer
210. Calvert, Thomas Jas., labourer
212. Perry, Mrs.
214. Herron, Albert, bread server
216. Tweedie, H., bread server
218. Macaulay, Alfred E., joiner
220. McCully, Robert, van man
222. Hamilton, A., cloth passer
224. Johnston, Mrs. A.
226. Hegan, Miss E. M.
228. McBride, J., R.U.C.
230. Milligan, Mrs. A.
232. Young, Robert, electrician
234. Spence, Thomas, manager
236. Reid, Joseph
238-240. Smith, Mrs. A.
..........here is Beit Street
242. Molyneaux, Wm., dealer
244. Adams, J., confectioner

Rodney Drive
at 27 Rodney Parade

   1. Donaghey, Lewis, labourer
   3. Mulholland, Mrs. Ellen
   5. Burns, James, coach trimmer
   7. Quigg, D., labourer
   9. McNeil, David, gas worker
 11. Austin, Thomas
 13. Kinnen, Henry, labourer
 15. Berne, John, labourer
 17. Boyle, Joseph, labourer
 19. Mallon, P., labourer
 21. Quinn, Henry, labourer
 23. Kerr, Robert, dealer
 25. Corscadden, Alex., labourer
 27. McNally, Mrs. B.
 29. Allinam, Robert, labourer
 31. Ryder, James, labourer
 33. McGrath, Joseph, labourer
 35. Brady, Mrs. C.
 37. Finnegan, Francis, labourer
 39. O'Rawe, Hugh, labourer
 41. McCann, Joseph, driver
 43. Maginess, Mrs. C.
 45. Finnegan, James
 47. McShane, Mrs.
 49. Tracey, Edward, carter
 51. McKee, William John, labourer
 53. Larmour, Wm. J., docker
 55. Daly, Hugh, labourer
 57. Johnston, E.
 59. Leonard, Hugh, labourer
                              __________

   2. Davison, Joseph
   4. McIlwee, R.
   6. Brown, Patk., shop assistant
   8. Walsh, P., labourer
 10. McDonald, William, soldier
 12. McNeill, James, labourer
 14. McCabe, Mrs. Mary
 16. Megarrity, J.
 18. Shearer, Arthur
 20. Connolly, Mrs.
 22. Phelan, Christie, labourer
 24. McCaffrey, James, painter
 26. Churchill, James, labourer
 28. Smith, Francis, labourer
 30. Greene, Mrs.
 32. Hall, Peter, labourer
 34. Winters, W., labourer
 36. McCormick, Mrs. Helena
 38. Walsh, John, labourer
 40. McDonald, James
 42. King, A., labourer
 44. Boyle, P., labourer
 46. Corbett, D., labourer
 48. Ward, Hugh, labourer
 50. Toaling, Mrs. Mary
 52. Burt, James, soldier
 54. O'Callaghan, M., carter
 56. McKay, Edward, labourer
 58. McGuinness, John
 60. Lavery, Thomas

Rodney Parade
from 452 Donegall Road to St. James' Road

   1. Smyth, P., painter
   3. McAllister, Patrick
   5. Duff, Mrs.
   7. Finnegan, Patk., foreman
   9. Lavery, Mary C.
 11. Bonner, Mrs. M.
 13. McGibben, Hugh
 15. Clark, Michael, labourer
 17. O'Rourke, Peter, labourer
 19. Keenan, T., tailor
 21. Bloomer, P., labourer
 23. Kerr, John, labourer
 25. McDermott, James
 27. Burgoyne, Jas. A., electrician
..........here is Rodney Drive
 29. Johnston, Daniel, fireman
 31. Walsh, David, labourer
 33. Cooke, John
 35. Beattie, M., labourer
 37. Fitzsimmons, Robert, docker
 39. Mallon, William, labourer
 41. Reid, Joseph, labourer
 43. Fennell, Mrs. B.
 45. Goodman, J.,, labourer
 47. Killen, Henry, labourer
                              __________

   2. Tracey, James
   4. Fitzgerald, J., labourer
   6. Wilson, T.
   8. Kelly, John J., labourer
 10. Gilles, Gerald, joiner
 12. Ingledew, John C.
 14. Henry, Hugh
 16. Armstrong, E., cleaner
 18. McCartan, Hugh, soldier
 20. Gallagher, Hugh, barman
 22. Morgan, A., tailor
 24. Keenan, Mrs. Nora
 26. McStravick, Jas., labourer
 28. Geehan, J. J. P., soldier
 30. Taggart, Joseph, watcher
 32. Henry, Patrick, labourer
 34. McEvoy, P., labourer
 36. Smith, M.,. labourer
 38. Boyle, Patrick, blacksmith
 40. Morgan, W. J., labourer
 42. Crossan, H., plasterer
 44. Fallon, Patrick
 46. Kernaghan, R.
 48. McAloon, John,. labourer
 50. Conway, John, labourer
 52. Corrigan, John, labourer
 54. McGlone, W., carter

Roe Street
from 118 Clifton Park Avenue to Manor Street

   1. Robinson, James, driver
   3. Greer, Wm. James, labourer
   5. Fullerton, John, boiler maker
   7. Robinson, Margaret
   9. Sheridan, Robert, labourer
 11. McVeigh, H., driver
 13. McKinley, ?
 15. Bell, Miss M.
 17. McMullan, Carson, insurance agent
 19. Boyd, James, city missionary
 21. Whitten, Robert, brick layer
 23. Kelly, Adolph
25-31. Martin Manufacturing Co. Ltd., The, packers of druggists' and grocers' sundries
 33. Gibson, Samuel, porter
 35. Gray, Henry, salesman
 37. Heatherington, S., insurance agent
 39. Martin Manufacturing Co. Ltd. (The)
                               __________

   2. Cushley, James, mechanic
   4. Costello, Patrick, barman
   6. Shannon, A. T., joiner
   8. McErlane, H., shop assistant
 10. Simpson, Mrs.
 12. Steele, T. M., plater
 14. Gallagher, James, traveller
 16. McGarrell, J., supervisor
 18. Campbell, ?
 20. McGuigan, Mrs. Agnes
 22. Maxwell, John, fitter
 24. Croskery, T., engineer
 26. Gifford, G., traveller
 28. Moore, Thomas, gas fitter
 30. O'Kane, R., teacher
 32. Vielt, Wm. John
 34. Simpson, Mrs. I.
 36. Cameron, Mrs. Lillie
 38. McCrea, James, traveller
 40. Edge, A., lorry driver
 42. Houston, Alexander, dealer
 44. Smyth, Robert J., labourer
 46. Gaston, Wm. A., postal clerk
 48. Curran, Mrs.

Rokeby Street
from 33 Castlereagh Road to Frankfort Street

   1. Butler, William, labourer
   3. Thompson, David, fireman
   5. Kennedy, H., labourer
   7. Martin, Robert, labourer
   9. Hanna, Robert, labourer
 11. Lowry, Robert, lorry driver
                              __________

   2. Stewart, Thomas, labourer
   4. Gribben, James, red leader
   6. Stevenson, Wm., shop assistant
   8. Dobbin, S., moulder
 10. Seeds, David, labourer

Roosevelt Street
at 186 Roden Street

   1. Side door
   3. Boys' Club
                              __________

   2. Thompson, Joseph, clerk
   4. Blythe, Jane
   6. Finlay, Robert, lorry driver
   8. Courtney, Mrs. E.
 10. Coburn, Wm., brass finisher
 12. Friar, Thomas
 14. Murdock, Mrs. M.
 16. Calvert, John, blacksmith
 18. Carroll, T.
 20. Walker, Mrs. E. J.
 22. McDonald, James S., labourer
 24. Welsh, T., stone cutter

Rosapenna Drive
from 93 Cliftonville Road to Rosapenna Street

   1. McKimm, Mrs., nurse
   3. Risk, John, insurance inspector
   5. Ryan, Miss Nora
   7. Falkner, B. A., engineer
   9. Hayes, Mrs.
 11. Vacant
 13. Roper, A. S., civil servant
 15. Montgomery, J., prison officer
 17. Hunter, Henry, baker
 19. Close, Miss
 21. Campbell, Mrs. W.
 23. Lewis, William
..........here is Rosapenna Parade
 25. Occupied
 27. Allen, J., motorman
 29. Mairs, G. T., salesman
 31. McGinley, P., engineer
 33. Shane, W. A., baker
                              __________

   2. McLaverty, William, insurance agent
   4. Pinkerton, Mrs. Leonora
   6. McMullan, J., electrician
   8. Occupied
 10. Gallagher, John, electrician
 12. Hamilton, Charles
 14. Elliott, Miss M.
 16. Malcolmson, Mrs. Letitia
 18. Quinn, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Livingstone, Miss R.
 22. Andress, John, postman
24-26. Occupied
 28. Walker, William, compositor
 30. Moloney, Miss M. J.
 32. Eaton, Mrs. Annie
 34. Hanley, Miss Agnes
 36. Walker, B., musician

Rosapenna Parade
at 23 Rosapenna Drive

   1. Pollock, R.
   3. Thompson, C.
   5. Beggs, Andrew, blacksmith
   7. Arnold, William, plater
   9. Reid, W.
 11. Irwin, Mrs.
 13. McCallum, John, warder
 15. Leventon, Mrs. M.
 17. Vacant
 19. Robinson, Alex., machine man
 21. Devlin, L. W., compositor
 23. Parker, J.
 25. Cheetham, Mrs. A. W.
 27. Moore, S., joiner
                            __________

   2. Kelly, Sampson
   4. Gilmore, A., agent
   6. Occupied
   8. Warnock, Mrs.
 10. Clotworthy, E.?
 12. Crymble, S.
 14. Ault, E. R. R.
 16. Vacant
 18. Fee, J.
 20. Mahood, Samuel, boiler maker
22-32. Vacant

Rosapenna Street
at 67 Mountview Street

   1. Finlay, Grant, body builder
..........here is Southport Street
   3. Gardiner, John, grocer
..........here is Newport Street
   5. Cleary, F., hairdresser
   7. Vacant
..........here is Groomsport Street
 11. Green, William, tram driver
 13. Craig, W., fitter
 15. Pettigrew, J. P., R.U.C.
 17. Majury, Maurice G., prison officer
 19. Byers, ?
 21. Holmes, James, postman
..........here is Rosevale Street
 23. Murray, George, warder
 25. Perry, James, driver
 27. McKinley, Thomas, R.U.C.
 29. Hughes, Thomas, R.U.C.
 31. Lyness, William, R.U.C.
 33. Beattie, Margaret
 35. Collins, William, clerk
..........here is Roseleigh Street
 37. Herron, M., rivetter
 39. Stewart, Mrs. E.
41-45. Vacant
 47. Duke, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Livingstone, T. J., labourer
   4. Shane, H., traveller
   6. McKeown, Wm. J., yarn bundler
   8. Boyd, John, driller
 10. Elwood, Misses
 12. McCurdy, Saml., shop assistant
 14. Wiseman, Mrs.
 16. McClelland, Geo., window cleaner
 18. Donnelly, James, traveller
 20. Nixon, Miss Letitia
 22. Sterling, Henry, marine engineer
 24. McKay, James
 26. Hill, David, labourer
 28. Spence, William, tram driver
 30. Quaite, Mrs. E.
 32. Burnside, Francis, motor engineer
 34. Patterson, Robt., pattern maker
 36. Todd, Mrs.
 38. Roberts, Fredk., store keeper
 40. Occupied
 42. Brennan, David, driller
 44. Henry, Jean
 46. Rowntree, T., clerk (Rountree, Thos., clerk in 1918)
 48. Devlin, Fred., radio engineer
 50. Cochrane, David, rigger
 52. Vacant
 54. Grainger, Edward, traveller
 56. Vacant
..........here is Rosevale Street
 58. Vacant
 60. McAneney, D.
 62. Gourley, Robert, joiner
 64. McAneney, A.
 66. McClintock, C.
 68. Gregg, W.
 70. McConnell, D.
..........here is Roseleigh Street
 72. McShane, ?
 74. Occupied
 76. McDowell, George
 78. McParland, J., clerk
 80. Dowdall, H., clerk
 82. McAleenan, Mrs. Elizabeth

Rosebank Street
from 376 Crumlin Road to Ohio Street

   1. Holland, Hugh, clerk
   3. Elwood, Thomas, driver
   5. Ardis, James, wood worker
   7. Harvey, Robert J., spindle turner
   9. Stewart, James, fitter
 11. Palmer, Robert S., brass moulder
 13. Braden, William, coach painter
 15. McCallum, R. J., clerk
 17. Heatley, George, labourer
 19. Flynn, Alexander, labourer
 21. Hamilton, Stephen, labourer
 23. Hodgins, Henry A.
 25. Wilson, James, dealer
 27. Woods, James, yarn dresser
 29. Scott, Samuel
 31. Heyburn, R., conductor
 33. Shields, Alf., sheet metal worker
 35. McGrew, William
 37. McCartney, M., labourer
 39. Frazer, Mrs. E.
 41. Alexander, Miss Margaret
 43. McKitterick, D., rivetter
 45. Walsh, S., yarn dresser
 47. Murdoch, Mrs. Mary
 49. McCurry, George, labourer
 51. Mairs, Miss A. J.
 53. Blevings, William James
 55. Side door
                              __________

 2a. Mack, Mrs. Margaret
   2. Todd, Joseph
   4. Rainey, Robert, fitter
   6. McKay, David, joiner
   8. Grattan, Robert, carpenter
 10. Stewart, Mrs. Amelia
 12. Dunning, Jack, inspector
 14. Kerr, Charles, labourer
 16. Montgomery, Robt. J., joiner
 18. Griffiths, Joseph, caretaker
 20. Tyrie, James, pattern maker
 22. Adams, James C.
 24. Maginnis, Miss Alice
 26. Moore, Robert J., soldier
 28. Lanaghan, Daniel, civil servant
 30. Burnside, R. D., plumber
 32. Speers, R. E., clerk
 34. Norwood, S. G., joiner
 36. Wilson, Thomas, clerk
 38. Gilmore, William, clerk
 40. Houston, Stewart, printer
 42. Shields, H. V.
 44. Morrow, ?
 46. Cunningham, Mrs.
 48. Francis, J. T., electrician
 50. Baird, Mrs. Meta
 52. McCrudden, W., packer
 54. McMaster, W. H., driller
 56. Price, Mrs. Margaret
 58. Vacant

Rosebery Gardens
at 51 Carlingford Street and 152 Rosebery Road

   1. Millar, Joseph, carter
   3. Doherty, John, boot maker
   5. Kershaw, C., plater
   7. Stewart, H., electrician
   9. Blair, F. C., boiler maker
 11. Crone, Thomas
 13. Harwood, Mrs.
 15. Archer, Charles, carter
 17. Jones, John, plater
 19. McGaw, Mrs.
 21. Williamson, T., carter
 23. Bittles, J.
 25. Ritchie, J., labourer
 27. McWilliams, W. T., plasterer
 29. Clayton, Mrs. Ada
 31. Titterington, F., linen finisher
 33. Thompson, T. H., joiner
 35. Dodds, W., labourer
 37. McBride, W., carter
 39. Williamson, J., linen lapper
 41. Campbell, Mrs. M.
 43. Perry, Samuel, conductor
 45. Boyd, S., labourer
                              __________

   2. Bowman, H., joiner
   4. Campbell, Thomas, fireman
   6. Galbrith, Mrs. M.
   8. Frieslander, Mrs.
 10. Lanaghan, C., joiner
 12. Lynass, A., brakeman
 14. Neill, William
 16. Rolston, D.
 18. James, J. V., motorman
 20. Andrews, S., labourer
 22. Brown, Samuel, labourer
 24. Barker, Miss Florence
 26. Sloan, J.
 28. Corry, William, labourer
 30. Meek, S. T., labourer
 32. Smyth, J., labourer
 34. Herron, T., labourer
 36. Page, Richard A., plumber
 38. Spence, Thomas, labourer
 40. Orr, Edward
 42. Patton, T., brick layer
 44. Gilliland, John, clerk
 46. Davidson, Herbert, cutter
 48. Boyd, John
 50. Donaldson, J., electrician
 52. Warwick, J., box maker
 54. Morgan, Peter, labourer

Rosebery Road
at 119a My Lady's Road

   1. King, Miss B.
   3. Robinson, Ivan, storeman
   5. Weir, R.
   7. McBride, James, rivetter
   9. Hewitt, Mrs. Margaret
 11. McConnell, Albert, fitter
 13. Hill, Mrs.
 15. Longmore, J.
 17. Finlay, W. J., upholsterer
 19. McFall, William, caulker
 21. Bonar, S., joiner
 23. Milligan, D., labourer
 25. Bailie, ?, shop keeper
 27. McCoy, ?
 29. McCullough, Mrs. Margaret
 31. Skillen, A. J., brick layer
 33. Thompson, H., plumber
 35. Kilpatrick, ?
 37. Gill, R., joiner
 39. Barr, Archibald
 41. Flood, Bryce
 43. Andrews, Mrs.
 45. Johnston, J. D., iron turner
 47. Porter, Mrs.
 49. Greer, Mrs. E.
 51. Cunningham, G., labourer
 53. Craig, D., labourer
 55. Phillips, Wm. J.
 57. Rolston, Joseph, labourer
 59. Moore, Mrs. E.
 61. Skillen, William J., labourer
 63. Nevin, M., tenter
 65. Mackey, W.
 67. Crothers, James, labourer
 69. Gillespie, T., shipwright
 71. Willis, John, pork curer
 73. Gardiner, Miss M.
 75. Rainey, J. A., R.A.F.
 77. Agnew, John
 79. Palmer, Jas., joiner
 81. Peterson, F., insurance agent
 83. Glubber, G., motor driver
..........here is Imperial Street
83a. Meli, T., fish and chip shop
 85. Stewart, Mrs. Isabel
 87. Stanage, Miss S.
 89. Browne, James, brass finisher
 91. McMullan, Mrs. Mary
 93. Gardiner, Miss Louisa
 95. Crooks, D., labourer
 97. Graham, C., time keeper
 99. Roberts, J., motor driver
101. Hillis, Ernest
103. Stirling, Andrew, rivetter
105. Sloane, W. H., french polisher (plater in 1918)
107. Campbell, G., iron turner
109. Martin, R.
111. Johnston, A., auctioneer
113. Bell, S., bread server
115. Service, Mrs.
117. Molloy, Mrs.
119. Simpson, Mrs. Elizabeth
121. Thompson, David
123. Young, Mrs.
125. Pearson, James, electrical engineer
127. Foster, James H.
129. Scott, Mrs.
131. Hunter, Mrs. M. F.
133. Johnston, W., motorman
135. Boyce, Mrs. Ellen
137. Skillen, Robert
139. Morrow, Thomas, carpenter
141. Greer, William J.
143. Adair, Robert, plumber
145. Keith, J. M., fitter
147. Davidson, J., store keeper
149. McKissick, ?
151. Boyd, Robert J., fitter
153. Walker, James, chauffeur
155. Elliott, Mrs.
..........here is Imperial Drive
157. Grierson, A., shipwright
159. Scott, Robert
161. Cooke, Thomas, printer
163. Jackson, M.
165. Bell, Edwin, jeweller
167. Nicholl, Mrs. E.
169. Purdon, Mrs. I.
171. Williams, Mrs. Elizabeth
173. Harris, J., mechanic
175. Blakely, R., lighthouse keeper
177. Martin, J., labourer
179. Anderson, T., motor driver
181. Watt, W. J., docker
183. Lowry, H., car park attendant
185. Gilmore, Mrs. E., grocer
187. Rainey, James, labourer
189. Baker, Alex., draper
191. Gray, Albert, shoe maker
193. Dickson, George, salesman
195. Kennedy, W., mechanic
                             __________

 34. A.R.P. Post
 36. Rogers, John, postman
 38. Davison, Wm. J., sanitary inspector
..........here is Willowfield Parade
40-46. Vacant
 48. Rea, J., coachman
 50. McCracken, Mrs. Kathleen
 52. Stewart, E. E., canvasser
 54. Adair, William, joiner
 56. Peel, Mrs.
 58. Dolaghan, Miss S.
 60. Smyth, John M., joiner
 62. Legge, H., fitter
 64. Forsythe, E., engineer
 66. Hampton, James, packer
 68. Vacant
 70. Masterson, James, messenger
 72. Cinnamond, T., fitter
 74. Maxwell, James, postman
 76. Quail, D. W., foreman
 78. Anderson, Samuel, comp.
..........here is Willowfield Parade
 80. Service, Mrs., confectioner
 82. Smyth, Mrs. Sarah
 84. Anderson, Thomas, driver
 86. McKittrick, Mrs. K.
 88. Colgan, W. J., salesman
 90. Turner, Robert, labourer
 92. Harper, James
 94. O'Hara, James, laundryman
 96. Wray, S., sheet metal worker
..........here is Ardenvohr Street
 98. Crawford, William, grocer
100. Bell, Mrs. Margaret
102. Elliot, Thomas, iron turner
104. Keay, Mrs. M.
106. Hunter, T., conductor
108. Baxter, Mrs. Annie
110. Cranston, John
112. Gregg, W.
114. Irwin, Mrs. E.
116. Whitlay, Edward, fitter
118. Patterson, W. H.
120. Long, W. E., painter
122. Jackson, John
124. Bingham, Samuel
126. Buchanan, G., conductor
128. Wishart, Thomas, labourer
130. McVeigh, Joseph, gardener
132. McClay, John, labourer
134. Kavanagh, Mrs. F.
136. O'Neill, J., mechanic
138. Coates, Robert, fitter
140. McNair, James, driver
142. Watters, F., plater
144. Johnston, William, cleaner
146. Hutchinson, Thomas, labourer
148. Boyd, C., cleaner
150. Quee, Mrs. J.
..........here is Rosebery Gardens
152. Patterson, Mrs. M. A.
154. Campbell, T., fitter

Rosebery Street
after 90 Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. McCabe, J., boiler maker
   3. Moore, Thomas
   5. Thompson, D., labourer
   7. McFarlane, Mrs. Agnes
   9. Neill, R., Corporation official
 11. Reid, R., labourer
 13. McIntyre, Richard, labourer
 15. Neill, Thos., Corporation official
 17. Mulgrew, Mrs.
 19. Napier, James, slinger
 21. Warnock, R. J., machinist
 23. Young, Mrs.
 25. Leonard, Miss Susan
 27. Blackmore, John
 29. Caruth, William
                              __________

   2. Thompson, John, labourer
   4. Adair, John, plumber
   6. Kennedy, Mrs. Annie
   8. Howard, Elizabeth Jane
 10. Whales, Mrs. E.
 12. Stewart, Thomas, tenter
 14. Storey, D., shipwright
 16. Hood, Benjamin, machinist
 18. Lewis, Wm. N., electrician
 20. Miller, William, painter
 22. Cameron, John, shipwright
 24. Henry, David, fitter
 26. Brown, Robert
 28. Magee, Thomas, welder

Roseland Place
at 119 Donegall Road

1-3. Scott, R., confectioner
   5. Skillen, Joseph, stable man
   7. Johnston, S.
   9. Hughes, James, labourer
 11. Davison, R., labourer
 13. McLean, John, iron turner
 15. Dawson, Mrs. Mary
 17. Preshur, Mrs. Ellen
 19. Ross, Andrew, labourer
 21. Fox, J., labourer
 23. Collins, H., labourer
 25. Turkington, Dick
 27. Scott, Frank, R.A.F.

Roseleigh Street
from 59 Manor Street to Sylvan Street

 1a. Connell, J., boot maker
   1. Brown, Albert, fitter
   3. Kirkpatrick, David, baker
   5. McCleave, Fred., machinist
   7. Manderson, Thomas, conductor
   9. Woodehouse, Robert, painter
 11. Shaw, Mrs. Essie
 13. Dawson, R. E., manager
 15. Francey, Miss
 17. McGovern, Joseph, spirit merchant
 19. Wherry, Robt. A., conductor
 21. Rice, J., shipwright
 23. Heron, Walter, joiner
 25. Chapman, Robert, joiner
 27. Dunbar, W. N., clerk
 29. Calvert, David, labourer
 31. McMee, James, fitter
 33. Allum, Mrs. J.
 35. Hart, P., clerk
 37. Brians, Mrs.
 39. Fryers, Robt. J., sheet metal worker
 41. Sanderson, W. J., N.F.S.
 43. Dalton, J.
 45. Vacant
..........here is Rosapenna Street
63-91. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Hill, Thomas Johnston, clerk
   4. Stewart, David, fitter
   6. Stevenson, Miss
   8. McAllister, E., fitter
 10. Morrow, F., joiner
 12. Johnston, James
 14. Cunning, John, R.U.C.
16-18. Vacant
 20. McLaughlin, Robt., civil bill officer
 22. Vacant
 24. Arrell, Mrs.
 26. Wylie, John, plumber
 28. McMeekin, Mrs.
 30. Healey, James
 32. Stewart, John, iron turner
 34. Harkness, Mrs. Mary Eliz.
 36. Parkes, Mrs. E.
 38. Fisher, Mrs. Nan
 40. Vacant
 42. Montague, Frank, labourer
 44. Moore, W. E., traveller
..........here is Rosapenna Street
 54. McDermot, P., conductor
 56. McKinney, R., insurance agent
 58. Coulter, R., bus driver
60-82. Vacant

Rosemary Park
from 1 Malone Road Upper to Dorchester Park

       Vacant ground

Rosemary Street
from 2 North Street to 101 Royal Avenue

1-29. Vacant
31-41. Vacant
41a. First Presbyterian (Unitarian) Church - Minister, Rev. R. N. Cross, M.A.
43-45. Imperial Chemical Industries Ltd., paint store
 47. Richardson, W. J., & Co., stock and share brokers
47-49. Bradley, John, Publican T.N.: 25762
 51. Dales, Rosa, fancy goods
53-55. Vacant
                               __________

2-22. Vacant
 24. Malcolm, Walter, F.A.I., House and Land Agent
 24. Abbey Road Building Society - Local Agent, Walter Malcolm, F.A.I. T.N.: 22374
..........here is Lombard Street
 26. The Ulster Valet Dry Cleaning Service Ltd.
 28. Simpson, Hugh H., Estate Agent and Auctioneer T.N.: 24904
 30. Moorhead & Wood, solicitors
   "   McIlroy, J. P. G., agent
   "   McIlroy, R. T., agent
   "   Brand, R. T., & Co., chartered accountants
   "   Maguire, Joseph, accountant
   "   Thompson, W., agent
   "   Belfast Mercantile Offices (A. J. McCune), Debt Recovery and Status Enquiry Agency T.N.: 25150
   "   Reid, Miss, furrier
   "   The Northern Typewriting and Duplicating Co.
   "   Graham, J. K., agent
   "   International Private Detective Agency
   "   Boyd, John, agent
   "   Leslie & Co., agents
   "   Niblock, James, caretaker
   "   Henderson & Thompson, jewellers
 32. Adeley, W. J., & Co., stock and share brokers
 34. "Daily Mail" Office
 36. "Daily Mail" Office - Editorial department
..........here is Castle Chambers
 38. Electricity Sub-Station
 40. Central Agency Ltd. (The), Thread Manufacturers T.N.: 24760
       Royal Avenue Hotel (goods entrance)
 42. Casino Milk Bar
 44. Beattie, Miss R., tobacconist

Rosemount Gardens
from 293 Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

   1. Fearon, Miss Ellen
   3. Lockhart, Victor S. C., R.A.F.
   5. English, Miss A.
   7. McKenzie, William
   9. Leonard, R., manager
 11. Coulson, J. G.
 13. Young, David
 15. McBride, Thomas
 17. Coates, Miss Mary
 19. Dalzell, Mrs. M. E.
 21. Bowman, Hugh, butcher
 23. Martin, Miss Sarah
 25. Goldblatt, Isaac
 27. Farrell, J. P.
 29. Smyth, Mrs. M.
..........here is here is a Lane
 31. Bridges, William
 33. Fitzsimmons, J., teacher
 35. Dick, Miss M. J.
 37. Gardiner, Thos. J., R.U.C.
 39. Doherty, Edward, R.U.C.
 41. Robinson, Miss Margaret
 43. Pickering, G., mechanic
 45. Crawley, M.
 47. Coburn, Mrs. D.
 49. Mulryne, Patrick
 51. Farrant, Mrs. M.
 53. Andrews, Mrs.
 55. Spencer, R. J., civil servant
 57. Dobbin, T. C., publican
 59. Vacant
 61. Ingram, R., labourer
 63. Shiels, J. J., rail servant
 65. Woodside, Mrs.
 67. Smyth, Norman, bread server
                              __________

   2. Scott, John
   4. Newman, William, traveller
   6. Waters, Miss Ellen
   8. Robinson, Mrs. Mary
 10. Cassidy, Thomas
 12. Jamison, Jean E.
 14. Parry, Robert
 16. Emmett, William Steven
 18. Browne, B., traveller
 20. Gardner, A.
 22. Sullivan, Charles
 24. Brodie, Miss Ellen
 26. Pritchard, Miss
 28. Gardiner, John
 30. Todd, Hannah
 32. Johnston, Mrs. M.
 36. Fox, Patrick
 38. Esler, James, clerk
 40. Lyster, The Misses
 42. Wilson, George
 44. Green, James, clerk
 46. White, Jos., linen sample maker
 48. Milligan, Samuel, joiner
 50. Dobbin, Samuel, warehouseman
 52. Cooke, Mrs. E. (Cook, David, pensioner R.I.C. in 1918)
 54. Mackie, James, joiner
 56. Daglish, Robert
 58. Mackie, ?

Rosepark
from Newtownards Road Upper
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Vacant ground
   3. Hogg, The Misses
   5. Shilliday, E. A.
   7. Crawford, Cecil G., secretary
   9. James, Frank, director
 11. Jeffs, Miss
 13. Stewart, Dudley, manufacturer
 15. Hogg, Dr. T. W. G.
 17. Moore, T. J.
 19. McLay, T. Neil, civil servant
 21. Occupied
 23. Mallace, Mrs.
 25. Warnock, Dr. Hugh Alex.
                              __________
   2. Stewart, H. J., supervisor
   4. Purdy, Richard
   6. Occupier
..........here is Rosepark East
   8. Jamison, T.
 10. Rea, Capt. A. S.
 12. Miller, G. L.
 14. Kirkpatrick, Mrs.
 16. Boyd, John, accountant
 18. Tughan, S. V., solicitor

Rosepark East
at 6 Rosepark, Newtownards Road Upper
Outside Municipal Boundary

   1. Browning, ?
   3. Smith, William, dairyman
   5. Kinkead, ?
       Vacant ground
                             __________

   2. Dunn, Miss E. S.
   4. Maze, Frank, manager
   6. Hewitt, James N., builder
   8. McMillen, E.
 10. Cunningham, Mrs. M. L.
 12. O'Neill, O'Hara
 14. Hill, H., manufacturer
       Vacant ground

Rosetta Avenue
at 529 Ormeau Road

   1. Lynas, Andrew (Lynass, Robt., china merchant in 1918)
   3. Vint, Mrs. F.
   5. Wilson, Miss A. F.
   7. Drean, Mrs.
   9. Paul, Joseph, director
 11. Smith, C. B., linen merchant
 13. Donnelly, Mrs. Helen
 15. Brady, Jas., J.P., linen merchant
 17. Armstrong, A. H., traveller
 19. Oldham, E. G., cashier
 21. Ministry of Finance - Valuation Branch
 23. Siggins, J. A. E.
 25. Craig, Gavin R.
 27. Beatty, Miss A. V.
 29. Crymble, Mrs. Alice
                              __________

   2. Robinson, Mrs. R.
   4. Vacant
   6. Donaldson, J. H.
   8. Courtney, W. S., builder
..........here is Rosetta Parade
 10. Rawson, Robert, traveller
 12. Baird, Mrs. I.
 14. McAloney, W. A., traveller
 16. Forster, J. F., grocer
 18. Norrick, M.
 20. Finnegan, M., spirit merchant
 22. Downey, Miss
 24. Gass, J. G., manager
 26. Patterson, J. B.
 28. Hewitt, W. J.
 30. Hogarth, P. C.
                              Daneamere
       Occupier, H.M. Govt.
                                 Moyola
       McGlade, John

Rosetta Drive
at 7 Rosetta Parade

   1. Eagleson, J. F., civil servant
   3. Hamilton, Mrs.
   5. McClarin, R. H.
   7. Smyth, Mrs. W.
   9. Matier, John
 11. Patterson, E.
 13. Thompson, D. H.
 15. Hart, Miss R.
 17. Hall, William
 19. Gribben, Charles, R.U.C.
 21. Irwin, Alex., clerk
 23. Davidson, B. L.
                             __________

   2. Campbell, A.
   4. Belford, Miss E. J.
   6. Cooper, Charles W.
   8. Hare, Harry, milkman
 10. Harbinson, S., manager
 12. Walbran, R. Y., draughtsman
 14. McIlroy, N. S., bread server
 16. Gordon, Robert
 18. Boyd, R. J., draughtsman
 20. Martin, Robert, draper
 22. Ruddell, Frederick
 24. Young, Alfred, accountant

Rosetta Parade
at 8 Rosetta Avenue

   1. Porter, Miss Sara
   3. Moorhead, John, teacher
   5. Moorhead, W. C.
   7. Backler, F. H.
..........here is Rosetta Drive
   9. Rollins, Herbert
 11. Nixon, Mary J.
 13. McMurray. Thomas McI.
 15. Hillis, H.
 17. McCalmont, A., ship's pilot
 19. Cinnamond, J. P., J.P.
..........here is St. John's Avenue
                             __________

   2. Crymble, Mrs.
   4. Lamont, Mrs.
   6. Murray, James
   8. Johnston, W. R. (Johnstone, W. R. in 1918)
 10. Johnston, William N.
..........here is St. John's Avenue

Rosetta Park
from 690 Ravenhill Road and 364 Ormeau Road to Knockbreda Road

   1. Dougal, Hugh
   3. Field, C.
   5. Davidson, H. S., engineer
   7. Taylor, Mrs.
   9. McCullagh, Mrs. D.
11-17. Vacant ground
 19. Doherty, Mrs.
 21. Jackson, R. J.
 23. Fair, Richard B.
25-27. Vacant ground
 29. Craig, J. H.
 31. Craig, Mrs. G.
 33. Allen, Graham, flour merchant
 35. Beringer, Miss
 37. Strain, Miss A. A.
 39. Milligan, Mrs.
 41. Guiler, Mrs. Emma
 43. Campbell, Samuel
 45. Nesbitt, Mrs. Pauline
 47. Ward, Ed.
 49. McQuitty, Mrs. E.
 51. Craig, Hugh J., chief inspector
                              __________

   2. Johnston, Mrs.
   4. Loughlin, E.
   6. Kennedy, Miss L.
   8. Herald, R.
 10. Campbell, A. A., solicitor
 12. Cordner, Rev. Cassells, M.A., Cooke Centenary Church
 14. Hoskins, A. P.
 16. Courtney, Miss S.
18-20. Vacant ground
 22. Mitchell, Miss
 24. Morath, J., manager
 26. Watters, Denis J.
 28. Stewart, W., produce merchant
 30. Anderson, H.
 32. Fulton, John, chemist
 34. Taylor, Miss E.
 36. Chambers, Hugh T.N.: 41165

Rosevale Street
from 73 Manor Street to Sylvan Street

   1. Hepburn, Miss M.
   3. Shanks, R., chief officer
   5. Baxter, Mrs. J., dress maker
   7. Doherty, Robert
   9. McPhillips, John
 11. Wallace, John
 13. Dunbar, James, joiner
 15. Russell, Wm. G., harbour constable
 17. McKnight, James, labourer
 19. Madden, Robert J.
 21. Brown, A. C., shop assistant
 23. Bennett, Miss M., costumier
 25. McClure, Mrs. J.
 27. Kane, Mrs.
 29. Gibson, John, chef
 31. Hurroks, Mrs.
 33. Boyle, Mrs. Margaret
 35. Ardis, W., pattern maker
 37. McCleave, George, dyer
 39. Thompson, W. J., piano tuner
 41. Parker, Mrs. Jessie
 43. Hanna, William, insurance agent
 45. McKeown, Mrs.
..........here is Rosapenna Street
 57. Vacant
 59. Henry, J.
 61. Hunter, Harold
 63. Skelton, Mrs. Evlin
 65. Occupied
 67. Milligan, Mrs. Janet
 69. Vacant
 71. McAlister, A. (McAllister, Samuel, labourer in 1918)
 73. Burnside, J.
 75. Vacant
 77. Watson, J., welder
 79. Smyth, H.
 81. Vacant
 83. Gordon, Alex., pattern maker
 85. Vacant
..........here is Sylvan Street
                              __________

   2. Greer, James, packer
   4. Williamson, H.
   6. Occupied
   8. Stutzke, Mrs. Mary J.
 10. Hill, James, engineer
 12. Newton, William S.
 14. Brennan, J., R.U.C.
 16. McCabe, Thomas
 18. Brown, Thomas, foreman
 20. Callaghan, James
 22. Wright, John, machinist
 24. Stewart, James, checker
 26. McClure, Mrs. M.
 28. Nicholson, William, soldier
 30. McCloy, Mrs. Martha
 32. Hezlett, Isaac, seedsman
 34. Teare, Edward Geo., musician
 36. Adams, S., watch maker
 38. Holmes, Miss
 40. Lennon, John, prison officer
 42. Jennings, John, traveller
 44. McAleer, James
 46. Moorehead, J. S., traveller
 48. Barry, William, joiner
 50. Kyle, David, tram driver
..........here is Rosapenna Street
 64. Moffett, Robert, labourer
 66. Colburn, Mrs. J.
68-70. Occupied
 72. Elliott, Richard, postman
..........here is Ballymoney Street
 74. Vacant
 76. Dyer, Ernest, soldier
 78. McPherson, Wm., blacksmith
 80. Lougheedy, ?
 82. Bell, Mrs. A.
 84. Caughey, J., soldier
 86. Wright, J. J., porter
 88. Bell, Alfred H. S.
 90. McAlheny, J., traveller
 92. Smallwood, A., labourer

Rosewood Street
from 221 Crumlin Road to Benwell Street

   1. McCormick, S.
   3. Greene, Miss Elizabeth W.
   5. Longmore, J. M., clerk
   7. Nelson, David
   9. Hudson, J.
 11. McCann, William, fitter
 13. Stewart, Cecil R., sorter
 15. Wallace, Mrs. Susan
 17. Creighton, R.
 19. Gault, James, R.U.C.
 21. Smith, Thomas
 23. Moffett, R. W., painter
 25. Redpath, E.
 27. Holland, The Misses
 29. Bell, Francis
..........here is Yarrow Street
 31. Occupied
 33. Patterson, James, checker
 35. Rea, Mrs. M.
 37. Pollock, Thomas, caulker
 39. McVeigh, Mrs.
 41. Cushley, William, labourer
..........here is Benwell Street
                              __________

   2. McFadden, A., clerk
   4. McLarnon, Fredk., engineer
   6. Todd, George, storeman
   8. Malloy, William, compositor
 10. Hutchinson, D. B., blacksmith
 12. Harper, Mrs.
 14. Fell, E., confectioner
 16. Barr, William, cutter
 18. Towers, Alex., sorter
 20. Martin, J., manager
 22. Allen, William
 24. Smyth, Mary
 26. Wilkinson, J., shipwright
 28. Fell, George, labourer
 30. Charlwood, George, joiner
 32. McCall, David, plater
 34. Corry, R. J., manager
 36. McCarey, Charles F., joiner
 38. Guthrie, J., steward
 40. McKinstry, James, bus conductor
 42. McMurray, John
 44. Thompson, Mrs.
..........here is Fairfax Street

Roslyn Street
from 2 London Road to Imperial Drive

..........here is Coburg Street
       Roslyn Street P.E. School - W. J. M. Boyd, principal
..........here is Gotha Street
 1a. Vacant
   1. Gibson, Robert, labourer
   3. Gilbert, Frederick, labourer
   5. Jones, William, packer
   7. Dickson, John, driver
   9. Giffin, William, joiner
 11. Hunter, Mrs. E.
 13. Scott, S., driver
..........here is Imperial Street
 15. Waddell, Ed., packer
 17. Bailey, W. H.
 19. Paton, Mrs.
 21. Sloan, James, labourer
 23. Park, J., labourer
 25. Crothers, Geo., fitter
 27. Sleith, William James, labourer
 29. Beggs, Mrs. Mary
 31. Stewart, Mrs. Mary
 33. Thompson, John, baker
 35. McCartney, James
 37. Allen, Robert, driver
 39. Somers, Alex., joiner
 41. Johnston, William, seaman
 43. Martin, Thomas, labourer
 45. Higginson, W., labourer
 47. Clements, David, labourer
 49. Doherty, Thomas, docker
 51. Halliday, Francis, wood worker
 53. Greer, Mrs. T.
 55. Crawford, Samuel, plumber
 57. Scott, William, labourer
 59. McIlveen, Andrew, rougher
 61. Hall, W. J., labourer
 63. Carse, ?
 65. Halliday, Robert, helper
 67. Donaldson, E.
 69. Nelson, W., iron turner
 71. Edgar, John, baker
 73. Hamilton, Miss S.
 75. Allen, David, motorman
 77. Clark, J., labourer
 79. Surgenor, W. J., moulder
 81. Andrews, W. S., labourer
 83. Ferguson, Thomas, labourer
 85. Arbuckle, Mrs. Catherine
       Beattie, L., plumber
 89. Millar, R. J., baker
 91. McNeill, F.
                              __________

   2. Boyd, Herbert, welder
   4. Stewart, Mrs. Ellen
   6. Gibson, A., labourer
   8. Wilson, James, labourer
 10. Dowds, Edward, labourer
 12. Giffen, William, baker
 14. Gardiner, Mrs. L.
 16. Neill, Frederick, labourer
 18. Brown, Walter, labourer
 20. Stitt, Thomas, labourer
 22. Jones, J.
 24. Morgan, Archibald
 26. Reid, James, french polisher
 28. Caldwell, Andrew, fitter
 30. Richardson, Miss M.
 32. Currie, H., labourer
 34. Burgess, Joseph, boiler maker
 36. Aicken, Richard, labourer
 38. Hall, Mrs.
 40. Smith, R.
 42. McKee, J., labourer
 44. Sommerville, F.
 46. McCord, Robert, bundler
 48. McStay, Mrs.
 50. Hayes, J., motorman
 52. Scott, Walter, painter
 54. Blemings, R. J., tenter
 56. Milligan, Mrs. R.
 58. Quinn, Robert, labourer
 60. Graham, Andrew, labourer
 62. Holly, William E., labourer
 64. McGibbon, William, carter
       Emmanuel Mission Hall
 78. Ellison, William, clerk
 80. Mathers, John, labourer
 82. Barnes, R., labourer
 84. Bingham, D. S., painter
 86. Colligan, T., joiner
 88. Mills, Mrs. M. A., grocer
..........here is Imperial Street
 90. Hanna, ?
 92. Stewart, S. T., labourer
 94. Walker, J., fitter
 96. Gamble, W. G., sheet metal worker
 98. Nesbitt, ?
100. Hanna, W., baker
102. Minnis, William, joiner
104. Roberts, William, labourer
106. Bailie, S., tobacco worker
108. Topping, ?
110. Buchanan, W., fitter
112. Donnelly, William Jas., labourer
114. Cleghorn, H., barman
116. Black, Wm. J., lorry driver
118. Morrison, Samuel, tailor
120. Henderson, Thomas
122. McDougall, John
124. Boal, Mrs. C.
126. Smyth, William, labourer
128. Greer, A., fitter
130. Doggart, H., motorman
132. Fulton, R. M., linen lapper
134. McCann, T., joiner
136. King, Mrs.
138. McAnoy, A., electrician
140. Whales, R., blacksmith
142. McMillan, Wm., cabinet maker
144. McClune, T., conductor
146. Blackwood, S., laundryman
148. Moore, C., milk salesman
150. Thompson, W. J., conductor
152. Miller, Mrs. A.
154. Doherty, W., checker
156. Phillips, W. J., groundsman

Ross Place
from 151 Albert Street to Derby Street

   1. Maginn, Sarah (McGinn, M., flax dresser in 1918)
   3. McKinney, Mrs. E.
   5. Donnelly, William, labourer
   7. Morgan, Patrick, labourer
   9. Cullen, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Evans, Richard, taxi driver
                              __________

   2. McKenna, Sarah, ticket writer
   4. Clarke, Edward, tailor
   6. Kane, Henry, sailor
   8. Hanratty, Miss M.
 10. Hayburn, Mary
 12. McCarron, Mrs. Annie

Ross Street
from 160 Albert Street to Panton Street

   1. Murphy, Mrs. Rose Ann
   3. Scott, John, labourer
   5. O'Connor, Charles, labourer (Connor, Chas., labourer in 1918)
   7. O'Neill, Hugh, shoe maker
   9. McNaughton, Mrs. M. A.
 11. Martin, Mrs. Sarah
 13. Taggart, Edwd., iron moulder
 15. Rice, Lizzie, confectioner
..........here is Lemon Street
 17. Darragh, Patrick, labourer
 19. McClenaghan, Hugh, labourer
 21. McGuickan, Patrick, labourer
 23. Smith, Henry, labourer
 25. Runnaghan, Miss E.
 27. Hughes, Mrs. Theresa
 29. Rogan, Thomas, labourer
 31. Duggan, Francis, labourer
 33. Reid, Daniel, labourer
 35. Conlon, Mrs. Mary A.
 37. Greenan, Mrs. Eileen
 39. Connolly, Miss Catherine
..........here is Peel Street
 41. Donaghy, Patrick, flax dresser
 43. Teggart, Michael, chimney sweeper
 45. McPhillips, Mrs. Susan
 47. Lavery, Mrs. Ellen
   "   Bowland, Mrs. Rose
   "   McDowell, M.
   "   Lavery, John
 49. Tumelty, Mrs. A.
..........here is Colin Street
 51. McGrath, Joseph, labourer
 53. Craigan, Daniel, conductor
 55. Erne, Francis, storeman
 57. McParland, M., labourer
   "   Lundy, P., labourer
 59. Gormley, B., labourer
 61. Hart, John, labourer
   "   Macklin, Mrs. Mary
 63. Donaghy, Henry
   "   Butler, A., carter
..........here is Alma Street
..........here is Omar Street
 65. Mallon, Mrs. Margaret
 67. Cullen, Thomas, labourer
 69. Stewart, Miss Mary
 71. Drain, James, labourer
 73. Wilson, Patrick
 75. McClarnon, David, painter
 77. Mooney, Thomas, labourer
 79. Mooney, Robert, barman
 81. Claxon, John, labourer
 83. Matthews, Miss J.
..........here is Balaclava Street
 85. Bradley, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........here is Milliken Street
 87. Turley, P., yardman
 89. Slavin, Thomas, waiter
 91. Carson, Patrick
                              __________

2-4. Rush, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Agnew, Thomas, fitter
   8. McArdle, Miss Maggie
 10. O'Donoghue, Thomas, labourer
..........here is Ormond Street
 12. McAuley, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 14. Gault, William, labourer
 16. Keegan, Patrick J., labourer
 18. Ward, Mrs. E.
 20. McLoughlin, J., storeman
 22. McGuigan, Henry
..........here is Milton Street
 24. Shannon, R., labourer
 26. McGarry, James, labourer
 28. Agnew, J. J., barman
 30. Ramsey, John, labourer
 32. Magill, Miss Elizabeth
 34. Rodger, John, flagger
 36. Patterson, Mrs. M.
..........here is Peel Street
 38. Finnigan, M. J., butcher
 40. Devlin, James, labourer
 42. Small, James, labourer
 44. Rodgers, James, flagger
 46. McGlade, Roderick
 48. McKay, Edward, labourer
 50. Kelly, Mrs. Mary
 52. MacArdle, Patrick, grocer (McCardle, Patk., spirit grocer in 1918)
..........here is Milan Street
..........here is Frere Street
54-56. Harvey, T., butcher
..........here is Garnet Street
114. McAlister, Fredk., grocer
..........here is Cape Street
146. Reilly, Thomas, attendant
148. Kavanagh, James, labourer
150. McCurry, Frank, grocer
..........here is Balaclava Street
152. McLaughlin, S., house repairer
154. McNally, Hugh, carter
156. Lenaghan, James, postman
158. McLaughlin, Miss Christina
160. McIvor, Mrs. Mary
162. Walsh, Hugh, labourer
164. Keenan, John, labourer
166. Cox, Robert
168. Ferris, Miss Catherine
170. Keenan, Charles, labourer
172. Duffy, John, weaver

Rossmore Avenue
at 477 Ormeau Road

   1. Barkley, M.
   3. McCaughey, Miss
   5. Mooney, P., clerk
   7. Pulford, ?
   9. Kelly, Miss
 11. Kennedy, H., insurance agent
 13. Brown, Albert, watch maker
 15. Fitzgerald, J. F., traveller
 17. Devlin, P., sergt. R.U.C.
 19. Withers, Robert
 21. Woods, William, cleaner
 23. Methven, W. J., clerk
 25. Shannon, James, storeman
 27. Macartney, H. G.
 29. Corry, Miss M.
 31. Bretland, C. H.
 33. Kell, Miss A.
 35. McCartney, Miss May (Macartney, Jas., builder in 1918)
 37. Richmond, J., blacksmith
 39. Magee, W.
                              __________

   2. McArdle, Joseph
   4. McManus, Mrs.
   6. Millen, R., inspector
   8. Gracey, Mrs.
 10. Crossey, H.
 12. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 14. McKenna, William
 16. Maguire, E. F.
 18. Creighton, Mrs. M. T.
 20. McLeish, Robert
 22. Young, Gilmour, chemist
 24. Tilson, Mrs. A.
 26. Hanna, Miss R.
 28. Hand, W.
 30. Bunting, William
 32. Sheridan, S. H.
 34. Giffin, Miss M.
36-36a. Macartney, Jas., builder's yard

Rotterdam Street
at 3 Bridge End

1-3. Side door
   5. O'Brien, Mrs. Florence
   7. Patterson, Mrs. Annie
   9. Brown, Miss Martha
 11. Fitzgerald, William, labourer
 13. Moffett, William, labourer
 15. Millar, George, boiler maker
 17. Lindsay, John, brick layer
 19. Collins, Mrs. Mary
 21. Moneypenny, John, motor driver
 24. (23) McKee, H. J., mechanic
 25. Vacant
 27. Corporation yard
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Jubb, Harry, store keeper
   6. Coyle, Joseph, plasterer
   8. Bittles, Robert, pavior
 10. Berry, James E., labourer
..........here is Baltic Street
 12. Bittles, Albert, foreman
 14. English, William, labourer
 16. Harvey, Alexander, plater
 18. McKeag, Miss M. E.
 16. Boden, Mrs. Anna
..........here is Lyons Street
 22. McClintock, S., gas inspector
 24. Turner, A. W., labourer
..........here is Laganview Street

Roumania Street
from 25 McDonnell Street to Raglan Street

..........here is Service Street
   1. McKeever, H. H., carter
   3. Shields, Francis, labourer
   5. Lowe, Thomas
   7. Gilmore, James, labourer
   9. Mullan, Mrs. Mary
 11. Moore, Maurice, labourer
 13. Craffigan, Mrs. Mary
 15. Kelly, Henry, labourer
 17. Reilly, Mrs. Mary
 19. Devlin, Mrs. M. A.
 21. Hanna, Mrs. Catherine
 23. McKeown, Mary
 25. McCann, P., packing case maker
 27. Martin, Patrick, labourer
 29. Ferran, Anthony, slater
 31. Sheridan, Miss Annie
 33. Toner, Mrs. A.
 35. O'Hagan, Patrick
                              __________

   2. Donaghy, John, grocer
   4. Magee, William
   6. Gavin, Thomas, packer
   8. Donaghy, Francis, labourer
 10. Sherlock, Thomas, labourer
 12. Dillon, Mrs.
 14. Anderson, Joseph, labourer
 16. Mulholland, Mrs. Jane
 18. Gibson, Francis, clerk
 20. McCarthy, Vincent, labourer
 22. McLoughlin, F., slater
 24. Murray, Miss Catherine
 26. Mullan, M., labourer
 28. Curistan, Neil
 30. Capper, John, painter
 32. Hogg, George, labourer
 34. McGurk, Mrs. Catherine
 36. Madden, Mrs. Agnes
 38. Toner, Patrick, carter
 40. Dogherty, Mrs. Annie (Doherty, Annie, house keeper in 1918)

Roundhill Street
from 226 Albert Bridge Road to Erskine Street

1a-1b-1c. Vacant
   1. Watson, James, labourer
   3. Browne, John, clerk
   5. McMillen, H., butcher
   7. McClelland, Andrew
   9. Monaghan, Adam, labourer
 11. Hull, Henry, shipwright
 13. Daly, Joseph, labourer
 15. Auld, Robert, labourer
 17. Greer, James, labourer
 19. Given, Mrs. Mary
 21. Strong, Mrs.
 23. Savage, John, draughtsman
 25. Cunningham, Wm., blacksmith
 27. Mellon, Mrs.
 29. Napier, Joseph, labourer
 31. Bolton, James, labourer
 33. Beattie, William, labourer
 35. Dunlop, James, painter
 37. McMillan, Duncan, joiner
 39. Miles, Samuel, fettler
 41. Lawther, Henry, shoe maker (Lawlor, Henry, shoe maker in 1918)
 43. Weatherup, James, labourer
 45. Miles, Samuel, labourer
 47. McEvoy, Edwin B., labourer (McAvoy, Edwd., labourer in 1918)
 49. Merns, John, labourer
 51. Robinson, James, labourer
 53. Hamilton, Henry, holder up
 55. Gibson, Miss
 57. Carson, David, carter
 59. Bowes, William, labourer
 61. Morning, John, holder up
 63. Hillis, J., labourer
 65. Halliday, James, labourer
 67. McGreevey, James, driller
                              __________

   2. Mitchell, Mrs.
   4. McCrudden, Charles, caretaker
   6. Hill, James, driller
   8. Service, John, labourer
 10. Milligan, Samuel J., labourer
 12. Dunn, Mrs.
 14. Scott, William H., van man
 16. Vacant
 18. McCrudden, Thos., labourer
 20. Beattie, Robert, labourer
 22. Crothers, D. Y., labourer
 24. Rainey, James H., labourer
 26. Millar, Stewart, labourer
 28. Girvan, David, sheet metal worker
 30. Whiteside, Miss
 32. Bailie, Thomas, labourer
 34. Glover, J., labourer
 36. Downes, Hugh, grocer
 38. McCambley, James, stoker
 40. Hunsdale, David
 42. Bailie, Miss E.
 44. Bryans, Mrs,
 46. Holmes, Mrs.
 48. Bowman, John, rivetter
 50. Moore, Arthur, seaman
 52. Robinson, W., machine man
 54. Downes, J., labourer
 56. Bryce, John, labourer
 58. Weatherup, Thos., holder-up
 60. Weir, Robert, labourer
 62. White, John, driver
 64. Robinson, William, labourer
 66. Norwood, George, labourer
 68. May, T., labourer
 70. Hamilton, Mrs.
 72. Ennis, R., labourer

Rowan Street
from 224 York Street to 283 North Queen Street

1-7. Vacant ground
..........here is Craigavad Street
9-17. Vacant ground
..........here is Carnalea Street
 19. Vacant
 21. Curran, Mrs. Annie
 23. Stead, Mrs. S.
 25. Swan, Donald, sawyer
 27. Lecky, Mrs. Mary
 29. Moore, John
 31. Stockman, Mrs. E.
 33. Bell, Mrs. M.
..........here is Clanmorris Street
..........here is Cultra Street
                              __________

2-30. Vacant ground
 32. Black, Alex., fitter
 34. Clarke, Joseph
 36. Calwell, John, seaman
 38. Vacant
 40. Allen, Thomas
 42. Vacant
 44. Winters, Frank, clerk
 46. Brownlee, Cecil
 48. Winters, William, labourer
 50. Thompson, James
 52. Bell, James, baker
54-56. Vacant
 58. Allen, William
 60. Newberry, William
 62. Lawrence, Joseph
 64. Surgenor, William, labourer
 66. Vacant

Rowland Street
from 65 Sandy Row to Linfield Road

   1. Side door
   3. Cummings, E., labourer
   5. Jenkins, Herbert, labourer
   7. Beggs, William, labourer
   9. Glass, Mrs. Jane
 11. Wilkinson, Thomas, labourer
 13. Quinn, William, labourer
 15. Arniel, James, carpenter
 17. Church, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Gamble, William, labourer
 21. Richardson, J., labourer
 23. Campbell, H., labourer
 25. Russell, William, labourer
 27. Browne, J. C., provision merchant
 29. Magee, Mrs. Kathleen
 31. Occupied
 33. Dickson, Richard, labourer
 35. McDowell, Mrs. G.
 37. Hawthorne, James, cutter
 39. Martin, Henry, lamp lighter
 41. Tohill, James, spirit merchant
..........here is Kenmare Street
 43. Newell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 45. Robinson, Alex., carter
 47. Shearman, George, labourer (Sherman, George in 1918)
 49. McClure, T., labourer
 51. Orr, David, labourer
 53. Robinson, Robt., ?pnng master
 55. Baxter, Isaac, tinsmith
 57. Baxter, I., sheet metal worker
 59. Worth, J., labourer
 61. Spence, Miss A.
 63. Connor, Hugh, labourer
 65. Gilfillan, Miss Ellen
 67. Connelly, Samuel, flax dresser
 69. Connolly, Wm. J., labourer
 71. Houston, Samuel, iron moulder
 73. Cosgrove, Edward, labourer
 75. Brown, Mrs. L.
 77. Cowden, Mrs.
 79. Neill, T., labourer
       Linfield Junior P.E. School - Miss M. M. Harvey, principal
                              __________

   2. Mack, Mary Ann
   4. Weir, Robert, labourer
   6. Mercer. Joseph, iron dresser
   8. Bateman, Thomas, labourer
 10. Nesbitt, Samuel, labourer
 12. McMichael, Miss Mary
 14. Smyth, J., labourer
 16. Fisher, Herbert, messenger
 18. Johnstone, John, labourer
 20. Hull, David, labourer
 22. Jess, William
 24. Welsh, Malcolm
 26. Totten, Norman, bleacher
 28. Hanna, H., brick layer
 30. Porter, Mrs.
 32. McClure, Andrew, labourer
 34. Gilmore, Mrs. S.
 36. McCormick
 38. Wilson, George
 40. Chesney, Robert, labourerd (labourer)
 42. Quinn, James, labourer
 44. Brown, J., labourer
 46. Braden, Mrs. E., grocer
 48. McAllister, I.
 50. Hunt, Miss S. J.
 52. McAllister, William Jas., labourer
..........here is Renfrew Street
..........here is Clementine Street
 54. Cullen, Elizabeth H.
 56. Scott, Miss M.
 58. McCleave, W., carter
 60. McVeigh, Alex., yarn dresser
 62. Mulligan, Robert, labourer
 64. Cupples, John, labourer
 66. McCracken, William, labourer
 68. McCullough, J., machine man
 70. Barrett, Mrs. M.
 72. Barrett, William, fitter

Roxburgh Street
off Loughview Street

   1. Lavery, John, heater boy
   3. Wells, William, carpenter
   5. Watt, Henry, boiler maker
   7. McDonagh, William, labourer
   9. Gibson, John, labourer
 11. Nixon, George, dealer
 13. Sloan, Thomas, tailor
 15. Norrie, Robert, labourer
 17. Elwood, Thomas, labourer
 19. McFarland, W., labourer
 21. Crossen, Mrs. S.
 23. Greenlee, Ernest
 25. Robinson, Joseph, porter
 27. Connor, Robert, soldier
 29. Legge, Alexander, labourer
 31. Spratt, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. Ewing, Henry, clerk
   4. McCoubrey, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Smyth, N., labourer (Smith, N., labourer in 1918)
   8. Lowry, S., red leader
 10. Galley, Arthur, labourer
 12. Matchett, Mrs. Elizabeth
 14. Young, Samuel, labourer
 16. Bailie, John, soldier
 18. Gibson, J., R.A.F.
 20. Reilly, Thomas, labourer
 22. Crawford, A., rivetter
 24. Bole, Elizabeth
 26. Mills, Wm., driller
 28. Watt, Michael, boiler maker
 30. Crawford, George, labourer
 32. McAleese, A., labourer (McIleese, Alexr., labourer in 1918)
 34. Gibson, William, labourer
 36. Weatherup, Wm., labourer
       Gateway
 38. Barnes, Mrs. Frances
 40. McDermott, J., soldier
 42. Gyler, Edward, rivetter
 44. Rea, Mrs.
 46. Cully, Mrs.

Roy Street
at 5 Stanfield Street

   1. Gateway
   3. McGrillen, Mrs.
   5. Mooney, Mrs. K.
   7. Lavery, Michael, labourer
 19. Devaney, Michael, labourer
 21. Thompson, Henry, labourer
 23. Kirby, Mrs. E.
 25. O'Reilly, A.
 27. McCann, Miss F.
 29. Haughey, John, labourer
 31. McMullan, A., pavior
 33. Conlon, Daniel
 35. Millen, Miss Sarah
 37. Mann, John
 39. McKeown, J., forge
 41. St. Colman's Male School
                              __________

   2. Fitzpatrick, Jas., carter

Royal Avenue
from 1 Castle Place to 68 Donegall Street

1-5. Fifty Shilling Tailors
   5. Connell's Institute, Civil Service, Matriculation and Business Training College, Principal, Alexander Emalie, M.A. (Hons.) T.N.: 21188
   "   Belfast City Tramways Enquiry and Lost Property Office
7-9. Tate's Medical Hall, pharmaceutical chemists
 11. Corry, David W., Ltd., gold and silver smith
 13. Dalzell Ltd., stockrooms
 15. Dalzell, Ltd., Hatters and Gentlemen's Outfitters, Sole Agent for Scott's, of Old Bond Street, London; Battersby & Co., London, Agents for Lincoln Bennett & Co., London; and Tress & Co., London. T.N.: 22409
 17. Gardiner's Ltd., confectioners
 19. Hall, D. Lyle, & son, gentlemens' outfitters
 21. Thirty Five Shilling Tailors
23-25. Royal Avenue Hotel T.N.: 26611 (3 lines)
 27. Cook, Thos., & Son, Ltd., tourist and shipping agents
 29. Tyler, John, & Son Ltd., Shoe Specialists T.N.: 22993
..........here is Rosemary Street
 31. Rutherford, W. M., pharmaceutical chemist
 33. McDowell, Agnes, jeweller
 35. Noblett's, confectioners
   "   Gamble & Maxwell, architects and civil engineers
   "   Pollock & Mayrs, solicitors
   "   Johnston, H. J., F.L.A.A., A.I.S.A., certified accountant and auditor
   "   Supreme Cinemas Ltd.
   "   Lynn, M., architect
   "   Ulster Teachers' Union
   "   Belfast Linen Store
 37. McConnell, R. J., & Co., Chartered Surveyors, Valuers, Estate Agents, Property Brokers and Auctioneers T.N.: 20634 (3 lines) T.A.: "Property"
 39. Walton, W. E., stationer
41-51. Carson, Baillie, Johnston & Thom, (Carson & McDowell), solicitors T.N.: 22001 and 24421 (4 lines) T.A.: "Carson, McDowell," (Wm. H. Carson, Charles Thom Robert Baillie George Johnston)
 41. Belfast Blouse Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
   "   Dickson, W. C., agent
   "   Stanley, C. H., commission agent
   "   Blind Welfare Association, Northern Ireland
   "   Ulster Tourist Development Association - Chairman, Fred. Storey; Secretary, Miss M. A. Potter
   "   Templeton, J., agent
   "   McCormick, Mrs., caretaker
43-49. Newells, Limited, ladies' costumiers outfitters
 53. Overseas League - Ulster Headquarters
 55. Gillan & O'Donnell, Avenue Billiard Rooms
   "   Sixty Minute Cleaners
   "   Belfast Linen Stores
 57. Walton, W. E., stationer
 59. Cooksey, E., & Co., solicitors
   "   Fletcher, Andrew R., solicitor
   "   McComb, Thomas, solicitor
   "   Salvation Army Divisional Headquarters for Ireland
 61. Belfast Co-operative Health Insurance Society - Secretary, F. Rea
 63. Royal Insurance Company Ltd., fire, life, marine, motor, accident, engine, boiler, live stock and third party insurances - George Macarthur, Local Manager; Eric B. I. Goldsborough, Agency Superintendent
   "   Legal Insurance Co. Ltd., Branch Manager, George Macarthur, and Eric B. I. Goldsborough, Agency Superintendent
..........here is Garfield Street Lower
67-73. Sinclair's Ltd., Drapers, Milliners, Ladies', Men's and Children's Outfitting, Coats, Costumes, Furs, Gloves, Hosiery, Manchester and Piece Goods, Shoes and Fancy Goods, China, Glass, Hardware and Furnishers
 75. Johnston & Co., underwear
 77. Sinclair's (continued)
 79.Devlin, The Misses, teachers of dancing
   "   Corrigan, Thomas, dance teacher
   "   Gibson, David, & Co., incorporated accountants
   "   Goldring, R., financier
   "   The Royal Studio
   "   "Ulster Protestant" publishers
   "   Crowe, John, agent
   "   Elliott, Eric, solicitor
   "   McNeill, J., agent
 81. Sinclair 's Ltd. (continued)
 83. Macaulay & Ritchie, Solicitors (A. J. Lewis and Samuel Henry) T.N.: 21606
   "   Lamont, Hugh, architect
   "   Stevenson, Samuel, & Sons, architects and civil engineers
       Swiney, J. H. H., B.A., B.A.I., T.C.D., M.Inst. C.E.
   "   Ferguson, Godfrey W., J.P., F.R.I.B.A., architect
   "   Croasdaile, J. E., M.A., M.Inst.C.E.
 85. McKelvey & McCombe, house and estate agents, valuers and surveyors T.N.: 20558
   "   Watch Hospital
 87. Rice, Robert, tobacconist
89-101. Sinclair's Ltd., Drapers, Milliners, Ladies' and Children's Outfitters, Coats, Costumes, Furs, Gloves, Hosiery, Manchester and Piece Goods, Shoes and Fancy Goods, Shoes and Fancy Goods, China, Glass, Hardware, and Furnishers
..........here is North Street
103. Sinclair's Ltd., Gent's Outfitting Department
105. Linen Workers' Insurance Society
   "   Irish Printing and Allied Trades Society
105. The Royal Permanent Building Society - R. J. Winters, F.S.S., Secretary T.N.: 24014
   "    Moat Bros., Rubber Stamp Makers and Printers T.N.: 26169
   "    McGarvey & Cullen, solicitors
   "    Mercantile Offices (Stubbs Ltd.)
   "    McCullough, Alice, caretaker
   "    Hamilton & Co., advisory accountants
107. Charles, fashion specialists
109-113. Northern Bank Ltd. (branch) - Wm. Weir, Manager
   "    Hoover, Ltd.
   "    Bigger & Strahan, Solicitors; G. W. Strahan, John H. G. Majury
   "    Bell, John, solicitor
113. Wells, T. G., advertising agency T.N.: 24889
   "    Ministry of Finance - Land Purchase Annuities
   "    "Constabulary Gazette" Office
   "    The Exchange Telegraph Co. Ltd
115-119. Dunlop, James, Sons, merchant tailor, clothiers, outfitters and woollen merchants
121. Vacant
121a. Avenue Hairdressing Salon
121b. Stinson's, Military and Sports Goods
123. Central Catholic Club
125. Greenlees & Sons Ltd., shoe merchants
..........here is William Street
127. Clydesdale, radio dealers
129. Vacant
131. Moore, R. C., & Co., sporting goods
133. Alexander, John, & Son, solicitors
135. Vacant
137. Flowerdew, A. W. Ltd., opticians T.N. 25480
137a-139. Vacant
141. Argos Shoe Store
143. Wilson, John G. H., & Co., solicitors
   "    McQuoid, John, estate agents
145. Martin, Miss, ladies' outfitter
147. Montgomery, C. & J., pharmaceutical chemists
                              __________

   2. Provincial Bank of Ireland Ltd. - W. S. Leathem, manager; L. J. Ross, Sub-Manager
   4. Ulster Reform Club - President, J. A. Cleland, D.L.; vice-presidents - Alex. Green and Hugh Boyd, M.B.E., F.C.A.; hon. secretary - Geo. Johnston; hon. treasurer - R. K. L. Galloway, O.B.E.
   6. Taylor, Calvert, & Co., stock brokers and insurance agents
   "   Craig, Hugh, & Co. Ltd., coal merchants and  steamship owners T.N.: 23232
   "   Belfast & Ulster Licensed Vintners Association T.N.: 23069 Secretary, John M. O'Kane
   "   Belfast Savings Committee
   6. Oxford Billiard Hall and Grill Room
   "   Kennedy, R., turf commission agent
   "   McAlevey, Hugh, commission agent
   8. Warnock's Ltd., clothiers and outfitters T.N.: 20138
 10. Walker & Hall Ltd., (Sheffield), manufacturers of gold & silver plate T.N.: 21598
   "   Northern Coal Co. Ltd. (The), Depot, Albert Quay T.N.: 20681 T.A.: "Bescoal, Belfast"
   "   Stapley & Smith Ltd., London
   "   Crawford, R., manufacturers agent
   "   Camac, J. C., agent
   "   Stanley, A., agent
   "   Catholic Book Co. (stores)
   "   Hovenden, R., & Sons Ltd., hairdressers' sundries
   "   Fetherston, S., manufacturers' agent
   "   Virtue & Co. Ltd.
   "   Boyd, W. W., agent
   "   Callender, Davies, & Ricks, gowns
   "   Lowry, C., manufacturers' agent
   "   Bradford, Mrs., caretaker
   "   Lowry, W. W., agent
   "   McCoey, T., agent
   "   Love, R. W. & V., frocks
   "   Darbyshire, Herbert, & Co., stock and share brokers
   "   Malough, T., agent
   "   Braby, F., & Co. Ltd., constructional engineers
   "   Lockhart, James, & Partners Ltd., mantle manufacturers
   "   Ferris, J., agent
   "   Munday, E. C., Representing Osler & Faraday Ltd., London Electrical Fittings; J. A. Crabtree & Co., Walsall, Electrical Switch Gear, Unity Heating Ltd. T.N.: 26728
   "   Jones, H. V. O., manufacturers' agent
   "   Younger, Wm., & Co. Ltd., Brewers T.N.: 22744
   "   McEwen, Wm., & Co. Ltd., Brewers T.N.: 22744
   "   McEwen, Younger, Ltd., Beer Exporters T.N.: 22744
   "   Northern Ireland Road Transport Board, Head Office, Chairman, D. L. Clarke, O.B.E.; General Manager, A. Morrison; Secretary, J. A. Clarke T.N.: 20233 T.A.: "Conveyance"
   "   Burrows, William, outfitter
..........here is Berry Street
12-16. Burton, Montague, Ltd., bespoke tailors
 18. Grand Central Hotel T.N.: 21001 (8 lines) T.A.: "Grancent"
   "   Rotary Club of Belfast - Hon. Sec. E. R. Ingram
 20. Archer, David, Specialist in Ladies' Knitted Suits, etc.
 22. Buckley, G., optician
 24. Gardiner & Co., confectioners
 26. Duffin, Ltd., outfitters
28-32. The General Post Office - E. E. Harper, postmaster surveyor; J. Malough, assistant postmaster
..........here is Garfield Street
 34. The Picture House - C. F. O'Dowds, manager T.N.: 27058
 36. Adlestone's, watch makers
 38. Scotch Wool and Hosiery Stores
 40.                   Garfield Chambers
   "   Malcolm, James, & Co., accountants
   "   Freeman, S., & Co., Licensed Moneylenders
   "   Pathe Pictures Ltd. T.N.: 23400 T.A.: "Pathire"
   "   General Films Distributors Ltd. T.N.: 23934 T.A.: "Genfidis"
   "   Barron, Gibson, solicitor
   "   Bryans, E., & Co., chartered accountants
   "   "The Irish Grocery World"
   "   Warner Bros. (Pictures), Ltd.
   "   Gallaher, Miss, F.C.T.S., (Inc.)
   "   "The Master Baker" J. W. Gilmour, editor and proprietor
   "   Belfast Master Bakers' Association
   "   Belfast & N.I., Grocers Association Ltd.
   "   Wood, John, manufacturers' agent
   "   National Union of Distributive and Allied Workers (branch office) - J. Kirk, H. Midgley, organisers
   "   Robinson, Miss M. F., arts and craft studio
   "   Boak, R. C., artist
   "   Little, F., lithographer
   "   Cullen, T., poster artist
   "   Thompson, S., caretaker
42-44. Goorwitch Ltd., Serve Yourself Store
 46. Walker, Miss J., florist
48-50. Magee, Thos. J., Tailor
 54. Auctioneers' and Estate Agents' Institute
   "   Drennan, David, tailor
   "   King, Miss May, dance studio
   "   National Union of Vehicle Builders
   "   Cohen, Joseph, tailor
   "   Minerva College of Music
 56. Cafe Grande
58-60. Vacant
 62. Hunter & Son, gun makers, fishing rod and tackle manufacturers T.N.: 23479
 64. Russell, Nelson, F.A.I., estate agent and auctioneer
   "   Savage & McKenzie, Estate Agents T.N.: 27116
   "   Willis, Williams, & Co., agents
   "   The Painters Society
   "   Belfast Shorthand Institute and School of Typewriting - Edwin Dempster, proprietor; Miss Isabel Elliott, F.C.T.S., F.F.T.Com., Principal T.N.: 22797
   "   Campbell, J. A., & Son, showcard manufacturers
   "   The Flax and other Textile Workers' Trade Union
   "   Belfast District Ancient Order of Foresters - F. Rea, secretary
   "   Johnston, John, tailor
   "   Tailors' Society
   "   National Amalgamated Furnishing Trades' Society
   "   Thompson, Samuel, caretaker
 66. Blane's, ladies' outfitter
68a. Vacant
 68. Northern Ireland Commercial Agency, Proprietors of "Northern Ireland Commercial Gazette"
   "   Dowling & Co., tailors
   "   McGonigal, David, & Sons, solicitors T.N.: 21159
   "   Watson, W., merchant tailor
 70. Basin Bros., bakers
 72. McMahon, F. & W., ladies' outfitters
 74. McKinty & Wright (T. McKinty, W. M. Wright and R. V. Gregson), solicitors
   "   McMillen, R. M., estate and insurance agent
   "   Forde, Margaret, caretaker
 76. Rice, Edward, Meal, Flour, and Bran Merchant, Horse Feeding and Grain Stores
   "   Mackin, Gillen & Co., feeding stuffs
 78. McWilliams & Archer, ladies outfitters
 80. Greenfield, Mrs., Ltd., children's outfitters
 82. Sloss, F. A., LL.B., solicitor
   "   McCormick, R., manufacturers' agent
   "   Boyle, James, manufacturers' agent
   "   Dowling, James H., House and Land Agent, Property Broker, and Auctioneer T.N.: 24286
   "   Roberts, J., pianos
   "   Belfast Advance Co.
   "   Douglas, R. A., F.N.A.A., estate agent
   "   Capital Loan Co.
   "   Marcus, L., financier
   "   Barron, James & Co., Estate Agents
   "   Magee & Co., woollen merchants
   "   Harbinson, Wm. E., agent
   "   Boilermakers' and Shipbuilders' Society
   "   Sisk, John, & Son, builders
   "   Cohen, S., tailor
   "   Hughes's Civil Service and Business Academy
   "   Bunting, Margaret, caretaker
 84. Scott & Scott, tailors
 86. Waddell, R. D., Ltd., preserved provision manufacturers
 88. Gardiner's Ltd., confectioners
..........here is North Street
 92. Bank of Ireland - A. J. Simpson, Agent: A. F. Blythe, Sub-Agent T.N.: 23680
 94. Tennant, Charles & Co. Ltd., Chemical Manufacturers T.A.: "Tennant, Belfast" Stores, 8 Milewater Road, Tar Works, Northern Road
96-100. Newell, H. A., & Co. Ltd., tailors
102. Morrison, John G., & Co., House, Land, and Insurance Agents, Auctioneers, Valuators and Property Brokers. Res., Silverdale, Lady's Mile, Holywood
   "   Ross, J. C. & H., clothiers
   "   Erskine, Alex., solicitor
   "   Brown & Co. Ltd., tailors (Browne in 1918)
104. McConnell, ?, grocers
106. Cowan bros., confectioners
108. Vacant
110. Lutton, Miss, dance studio
   "   Kyle, Samuel, estate agent
   "   Russell, S. E., solicitor
112. Haig, C., Ashleigh studio
114. Wright, Cecil, optician
   "   Martin, J. W., & Co., sack and bag manufacturers
   "   Moore, G. T., accountant
116. Thomas, Frederick, prams
118. The Thompson Finance Co. Ltd.
   "   Daly, S., financier
   "   Levinson, E., agent
   "   Shortsinger, E., jeweller and watch maker
   "   Thompson, Mrs. M., teacher
   "   Stein, M., agent
120. Crossin, H., chemist
122. Duignan, E., publican
..........here is Kent Street
       Belfast Central Public Library - Albert H. E. Moore, A.L.A., chief librarian
..........here is Library Street
..........here is Little Donegall Street
124-132. Telegraph Buildings - Proprietors - W. & G. Baird Ltd., Letterpress and Lithographic Printers, Commercial Photographers, Photo Process Engravers, Electrotypers, Bookbinders, Gelatiners, Account Book Manufacturers, and Wholesale Stationers, Paper Merchants and Paper Bag Manufacturers - Proprietors - "Belfast Telegraph" - "Belfast Weekly Telegraph" - "Ireland's Saturday Night" - "Larne Times"  "Ballymena Weekly Telegraph"  "Irish Daily Telegraph" - "Baird's North Irish Railway Guide, 6d"  Night Watchman, Entrance by Gate, Little Donegall Street. "Larne Times"  Office, Larne, 16; Enniskillen, 3; Londonderry, 3070; Newry, 20; Ballymena, 403; London, Central 8357 and 8358; Major Wm. Baird's, J.P., Private Address, Glynn Park, Carrickfergus; Mr. James McQuitty's Private Address, Princetown Road, Bangor
134. Moore, H. F., chemist
136. McCann, D., & Son Ltd., Fishmongers T.A.: "Partridge, Belfast"
138. Vacant
140. Turner's Fruit Markets Ltd.
142. (1-3) Fox, Leonard, I. G., LL.B., solicitor
   "   (4) Mackay, John, chartered accountant
   "   (5) Eveson (Coal) Ltd., and Birmingham Steamship Co. Ltd., offices
   "   (6) Vacant
   "   (7-8) Donaghy, J. I., B.A., solicitor, commissioner and notary public
   "   (9-10 & 20) Skelton, Wm. L., solicitor
   "   (11) Occupied
   "   (14) Montgomery, J. K., & Co., chartered accountants
   "   (15-16) Eager, T. R., architect and civil engineer
   "   (17) Skelton, Miss S. M., solicitor
   "   (18) McMaster, D. S. W., solicitor
   "   (19) Comerton, E. C., accountant and auditor
   "   (23) The Anderson's Publicity Service
   "   (26) Farrell & Co., printers
   "   McKeen, James, caretaker
144. Duffin, Frank, gent's outfitter

Rugby Avenue
from 2a Carmel Street to 165 Ormeau Road

   1. Aiken, Mrs., grocer
   3. Crozier, Robert
   5. Cummins, William, clerk
   7. Kinney, Thomas G., joiner
   9. Corken, Mrs. Minnie
 11. McKnight, Thomas, clerk
..........here is Palestine Street
 13. Kirkpatrick Bros., grocers
 15. McKenzie, William, lorry driver
 17. Sparks, Miss R.
 19. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. R.
 21. Dorrian, W. J., R.U.C.
 23. Steele, H., grocer
..........here is Jerusalem Street
 25. McClure, Mrs.
 27. Martin, Thomas, fitter
 29. Cook, Mrs. M. A. N.
 31. Harper, Miss Mary
 33. Galway, T., fitter
 35. Anderson, David, R.A.F.
 37. Gardner, P., motor driver
 39. Griffith, George, clerk
 41. Guy, Mrs. M.
 43. Lindsay, Mrs. M., & Son
 45. O'Mealy, R. L., Musician
 47. Robinson, Robert, boot maker
..........here is Cairo Street
 49. Vacant
49a. Brady, Francis
 51. Russell, W., collar cutter
 53. Morgan, G. H.
 55. Cussick, Stanley, clerk
 57. Houston, J. E., printer
 59. Murphy, James
 61. Moran, Albert, painter
..........here is Penrose Street
 63. Dunn, A., jeweller
 65. Hughes, Andrew, traveller
 67. Johnston, Mrs. Sarah
 69. Maguire, Miss Elizabeth
 71. Revill, James, swiss embroiderer
 73. Hughes, Mrs. S.
..........here is Agincourt Street
 75. Close, James
 77. Mulderry, Miss Maud
 79. Herron, Mrs. M.
 81. Greenwood, W. T.
 83. Irwin, E. W., sheet metal worker
 85. Crawford, J., waiter
 87. Russell, D. S., confectioner
 89. Logan, Mrs.
 91.Cunningham, W. H., draper
 93. Livingstone, Wm., agent
 95. McLaughlin, Herbert, caretaker
 97. Donaldson, Saml., china merchant
 99. Forsythe, Herbert, fitter
                              __________

   2. Wilson, A., cutter
   4. McLernon, J. S., traveller
   6. Wilkinson, I., driver
   8. Semple, Mrs. C.
 10. Allen, Frederick, clerk
 12. Brown, J., stoker
 14. McKee, Miss, dress maker
 16. Heaney, J., embroiderer
 18. Adamson, Thomas, mill worker
 20. Robertson, James, clerk
 22. McFarland, Miss Mary
 24. Dowling, George, tailor
 26. Cumins, T.
 28. Hamilton, Mrs. Harriet
 30. Gillespie, W. J., R.U.C.
 32. Donaldson, W. J., gardener
 34. Walkington, J., plumber
 36. Glenn, A., wood turner
 38. Scott, Abraham, cutter
 40. Digby, Mrs.
 42. Davison, W. J.
 44. O'Grady, Miss
 46. Campbell, W. J., blacksmith
 48. Taylor, W., manager
 50. Ardis, Mrs. J.
 52. McCabe, Miss L.
 54. Armstrong, W., guard
 56. Andrews, Thomas
 58. Martin, Fredk., railwayman
 60. Andrews, W., foreman
 62. Wilson, Mrs. Robina
 64. Mercer, Mrs. T.
 66. Black, Samuel
 68. Whiteman, F., cabinet maker
 70. McKernan, H., driver
 72. Witherow, Mrs. C.
 74. Hull, William, fitter
 76. Harris, J., bread server
 78. Wright, J., bookkeeper
 80. McMaster, Mrs. Annie
 82. Occupier,. H.M. Govt.
..........here is Dudley Street

Rugby Parade
at 64 Rugby Road

   1. Humphreys, Miss
   3. Waddell, R.
   5. Gamble, Mrs. M. A.
   7. Emerson, Mrs. Florence
   9. Stevenson, Mrs. M.
 11. McConnell, Thomas, soldier
 13. Stephenson, J., bookkeeper
15a-15. Vacant
 17. Seabrooke, A., High Court official
                             __________

   2. Tennis, J., R.U.C.
   4. Moles, J., Barrister-at-Law
   6. Charlton, F. H.
   8. Bell, Miss S. C.
 10. Leonard, T. A., accountant

Rugby Road
from 74a University Street to Agincourt Avenue

       Entrance to Fitzroy Avenue Church and Schools - J. Walsh, sexton
..........here is College Green
..........here is University Avenue
   1. Orr, W. F., manufacturers' agent
   3. Mulligan, F., secretary
   5. Poots, James, joiner
   7. Harte, Miss K. J.
   9. Cooke, J. T.
..........here is College Park Avenue
 9a. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 11. Emerson, A.
 13. Boyle, Francis J.
 15. Capper, Mrs. H. M.
 17. Scott, Miss Eveline S.
 19. Charlesworth, Prof. J. K., Queen's University
 21. Graeme-Cook, Mrs.
 23. China Inland Mission - F. McCarthy, secretary
 25. Bradshaw, Rev. J. B.
 27. Foster, A. R., M.A.
 29. McMullen, Horace, building contractor
 31. Kerr, A. W. M., journalist (Ker, Rev. R. M., superintendent Belfast Central Mission in 1918)
 33. Coulter, Alfred H., J.P.
 35. Kirkpatrick, Miss M. A.
 37. Ewald, Dr. P. P.
 39. McAdoo, Miss Violet
 41. Caldwell, J., chemist
 43. Kacser, Henrik
 45. Boyd, Miss F.
 47. Shaw, Mrs. Jean A.
 49. Creswell, David
 51. Peacock, D. J., seed merchant
 53. Snugg, J. C.
 55. N.F.S. Station
 57. Nesbitt, John, L.T.S.C.
 59. Morton, Mrs. M.
 61. Bradshaw, Albert, cabinet maker
 63. Dugald, S., school teacher
 65. Terrett, Mrs. A.
                              __________

..........here is Magdala Street
 16. McNeill, Miss A. M.
 18. Cahill, M., insurance inspector
..........here is Fitzroy Avenue
..........here is University Avenue
 40. Coldbeck, F. G.
 42. Crookes, Cyril, civil servant
 44. McCracken, S., clerk
 46. Grebbell, F. W., head constable R.U.C.
 48. Simpson, Mrs. S.
..........here is College Park Avenue
 50. Loane, Hugh, draper
 52. Wood, Mrs. L.
 54. Craig, Mrs. Norah
 56. Occupier, H.M. Govt.
 58. McKinstry, Mrs. A. R.
..........here is Rugby Street
 60. Brown, J. A., school master
 62. Ballam, Frank C.
 64. Kelly, William, furniture manufacturer
..........here is Rugby Parade
 66. McCune, S.
 68. Wylie, J.
 70. Copeland, Samuel, clerk of works
 72. Caldwell, E., clerk
 74. Lavery, Patrick
 76. Campbell, Miss E.
 78. McKinnon, A., coppersmith
 80. McClintock, Frederick
 82. Page, The Misses
 84. Groom, Arthur, optician

Rugby Street
at 58 Rugby Road

   1. Evans, Estyn, lecturer
   3. Hyndman, Miss Mary
   5. Macaulay, A. H., Barrister-at-Law
   7. Ward, T. G.
   9. Jamison, J., J.P.
                             __________

    2. Irwin, John
   4. Malcolmson, J. V.
   6. McMurray, J., garages

Rumford Street
from 7 Downing Street to Craven Street

11-15. Vacant
       Robinson, A. T., Ltd., lard refiners
       Ulster Iced Drinks Co. (The).
       Belfast Union (Rumford Street Dispensary) - Dr. R. English, Dr. S. Wallace, Mrs. Russell, midwife; J. Ritchie, apothecary; W. J. Kelly, relieving officer; Miss Petrie, caretaker

Runnymede Drive
at 188 Tate's Avenue

   1. Scott, Thomas, labourer
   3. Creaney, Joseph, brick layer
   5. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
   7. Smallwood, Charles, labourer
   9. Gamble, ?
 11. Montgomery, David, labourer
 13. Campbell, Samuel
 15. Montgomery, Wm. E.
 17. Black, David
 19. Ferguson, Samuel
 21. Harris, J.
 23. McGivern, Thomas, labourer
 25. Magill, William
 27. Garford, F.
 29. Stewart, Thos. W. Henry
 31. Black, Miss Kathleen
 33. Sands, Joseph, waiter
 35. Johnston, Fredk., cook
 37. Wilson, J.
 39. Chapman, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Armstrong, Geo., lorry driver
   4. McConnell, William, labourer
   6. McCormick, Mrs.
   8. Anderson, A.
 10. Montgomery, David, soldier
 12. Bowers, Thomas, labourer
 14. Wright, Robert, labourer
..........here is Runnymede Parade

Runnymede Parade
from 225 Donegall Avenue to Runnymede Drive

   1. Orr, Henry, labourer
   3. Moore, E., gardener
   5. Cowan, Mrs. L.
   7. Ward, Wm. T., labourer
   9. Malcolm, Robert, traveller
 11. Crangle, Mrs.
 13. Smyth, Mrs.
 15. Kerr, Robert, labourer
 17. Dodds, Richard
 19. Brown, Frederick, painter
 21. Lonsdale, R. H., labourer
 23. Walker, F., labourer
 25. Wallace, Mrs. Ann J.
 27. Cross, Albert, mechanic
 29. Atkinson, W. J., plumber
 31. Crozier, A. G., labourer
 33. Woods, Charles, labourer
 35. Hamilton, William J., soldier
 37. Cooper, D., bottler
 39. Harvey, James
 41. Occupied
 43. Johnston, Hubert
 45. Dickson, A.
                             __________

   2. Chambers, Mrs.
   4. McAuley, William, baker
   6. Hawthorne, John, storeman
   8. Callender, Francis, joiner
 10. Murphy, Thomas, chauffeur
 12. Templeton, Mrs. Minnie
 14. Cunningham, Victor, gateman
 16. Greer, Albert, labourer
 18. Peters, W. E. H., engineer
 20. Sloane, James, R.A.F.
 22. Richardson, W. H.
 24. Burns, Mrs.
 26. Bleakley, H., grocer
 28. Meharg, Andrew, soldier
 30. Dickey, Thomas, clerk
 32. Marshall, C., house repairer
 34. Larmour, D., pipe coverer
 36. McCready, James, wireman
 38. Leonard, Cecil, clerk
 40. Gillespie, F., labourer
 42. McMullan, John
 44. Magee, W., salesman
 46. Baillie, R. J., printer

Rushfield Avenue
from 373 Ormeau Road to Ailesbury Drive

   1. Heatley, F., Royal Dairy
   "   Belfast Union Office for Vaccination
 1a. Heatley, F.
   3. Hart, J. C., clerk
   5. Bell, T., traveller
   7. Brand, John, joiner
   9. McClune, J. A., bread server
 11. Lannin, Mrs.
 13. McCartney, D., brick layer
 15. Bamford, H. A., traveller
 17. Woodburn, J., mechanic
 19. Adlington, James
 21. Logie, Mrs.
 23. Shaw, Robert, carpenter
 25. Gregg, David E., foreman
 27. Liggett, J., postal official
 29. McCormack, Mrs.
 31. Montgomery, Mrs.
 33. Rankin, Mrs.
 35. Cardwell, John
 37. Lindsay, J. W., stationer
 39. Campbell, Mrs. Jeannie
 41. Stinson, M. H.
 43. Kelly, John, R.U.C.
 45. McKenna, H. L., fish merchant
 47. Hamilton, A., driver
 49. Maguire, James, publican
 51. Rafferty, Mrs. E.
 53. Trodden, Miss
 55. Fleming, J.,. motorman
 57. McGibbon, H.
 59. Berkley, Mrs. M. A.
 61. Beacom, Oliver, clerk
 63. Forsythe, T. H., clerk
 65. Moore, J.
 67. Given, S.
 69. Rushfield Home Bakery
..........here is Haywood Avenue
 71. McCann, James, foreman
 73. Clements, James E.
 75. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 77. Peel, Alexander
 79. Hanna, Robert
 81. Graham, W., seedsman
 83. Wilson, ?
 85. Watters, William, secretary
 87. Johnson, Herbert, mechanic
 89. Graf, George, baker
 91. Rutledge, R. T., shop assistant
 93. Mairs, James, clerk
..........here is Sunnyside Street
 95. Houston, N. B., traveller
 97. Anderson, H., tailor
 99. Barclay, T., baker
101. Carrothers, Mrs.
103. Cole, S. A., jeweller
105. McBride, R. H., bread server
107. McDowell, Mrs. Isabella
109. Vacant
111. Feeney, D., engineer
113. McKinstry, Thomas H.
115. Rafferty, Edward, fitter
117. Weir, F., checker
119. Bennett, D., R.U.C.
121. Bell, Mrs. C.
123. Anderson, Margaret A.
125. Duffin, Frank, engineer
127. Bodel, Mrs. E.
129. Warren, Mrs.
131. Watters, Alex., manager
133. Schofield, N.
..........here is Ailesbury Road
                              __________

   2. Colquhoun, M.
   4. Kerr, Mrs. Mary
   6. Morrison, Neil, jam boiler
   8. Montgomery, W., labourer
 10. Arlow, Mrs. W.
 12. Hamill, J. W., civil servant
 14. Mearns, H., welder
 16. Craig, Samuel, fitter
 18. Moore, S. C., machinist
 20. White, G., plumber
 22. Carson, R., asylum attendant
 24. Ringland, J. J.
 26. Gordon, Ernest, commission agent
 28. Hall, Miss I.
 30. Wilson, R., traveller
 32. Hayden, A. E., engineer
 34. Spence, William
 36. Brown, James
 38. Dowie, Mrs.
 40. Miskelly, J., motor engineer
..........here is Haywood Avenue
 42. Madden, D.
 44. Thompson, Josiah, joiner
 46. Creagmile, S., conductor
 48. Thompson, T. J., superintendent
 50. Thompson, John
 52. Hanna, William
 54. Redmond, J.
 56. Drennan, William
 58. Ferris, N. W., clerk
 60. Wright, P., butcher
 62. Atherton, Mrs. H.
 64. Vance, W. R.
..........here is Sunnyside Street
 70. Cunningham, J., chauffeur
 72. Duff, ?, butcher
 74. Johnston, Robert, inspector
 76. McDowell, John, traveller
 78. McCracken, J., salesman
 80. Pullen, T. H.
 82. Windrim, John
 84. Murphy, T. H. D.
 86. McMillan, Margaret
 88. Denny, James
 90. Gibson, Miss G.

Rusholme Street
from 274 Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Kennedy, William, fitter
   3. McClune, T., labourer
   5. Mooney, William, labourer
   7. McKeown, Jas., french polisher
   9. Gaskin, James, tinsmith
 11. Douglas, J., iron turner
 13. Allen, James, soldier
 15. Arnold, Thomas, labourer
 17. Walsh, Arnold, machinis
 19. Jones, William, painter
 21. Clarke, D. H., labourer
 23. Nelson, Robert, painter
 25. Mercer, Henry, joiner
 27. Skelly, W., machine man
 29. Brown, William, tea blender
 31. French, James, labourer
 33. Kerr, William, waiter
                              __________

   2. McAleer, Samuel M., driver
   4. Daniel, Miss Elizabeth (Daniels, John, labourer in 1918)
   6. Barr, William, sheet metal worker
   8. Stevens, H., fitter
 10. McCready, Mrs. Margaret
 12. Shivers, William, fitter
 14. Williamson, Mat., motor driver
 16. Gray, John, sawyer
 18. Johnston, John, fitter
 20. Campbell, James, carter
 22. Nicholl, Andrew, machinist
 24. Adair, Thomas, labourer
 30. Smith, Miss Sarah
 32. Palmer, Chas. K., soldier
 34. McClenaghan, Joseph, jointer

Ruskin Street
from 25 Tennyson Street to Whitworth Street

2-14. Vacant ground
 16. Dean, Charles, joiner
 18. Wallace, D., milkman
 20. Haslett, Hugh
 22. Bunting, James, lamp lighter
 24. Crone, Mrs.
 26. Nixon, Joseph, tenter
 28. Williamson, C., chemist
 30. McLean, Mrs. Annie

Russell Street
from 61 Cromac Street to Alfred Street

   1. Brady, Thomas
   3. Mullin, Andrew
   5. Smyth, William James
..........here is Grace Street
   9. Gilmore, John, shop assistant
 11. Bierney, Agnes (Berney, Agnes in 1918)
 13. McAvoy, P., labourer
 15. McGuigan, Mrs.
 17. O'Prey, James, moulder
 19. Carnival Manufacturing Co., overall manufacturers
 21. Cullen, James, grocer
 23. Madden, Mrs. Mary Ann
..........here is Catherine Street North
 25. Callan, Patrick, school master
 27. Morrison, Hugh, motor driver
 29. Crangle, Margaret
 31. O'Neill, A., driver
 33. McFaul, R., cattleman
 35. Murphy, J., metal worker
 37. McCleish, Miss Minnie
..........here is Joy Street
 39. Ferguson, Harry (Motors) Ltd., rear entrance
                             __________

2-4. McCaw, Frederick, & Co., fancy linen manufacturer
..........here is Grace Street
   6. Wisdom, Mrs.
   8. McCricken, Mrs.
 10. Nicholl, Miss
 12. Drake, Daniel
 14. Lavery, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Keenan, J., publican
..........here is Catherine Street North
18-20. McLardy, R., Ltd., box makers
 22. O'Brien, Mrs.
 24. Rooney, Mrs.
 26. Devlin, Charles, labourer
 28. Kearney, Miss Annie
..........here is Joy Street
 30. Rea, Mrs.
 32. Russell, Joseph, driver
 34. McCluskey, John, general jobber

Ruth Street
from 24 Adam Street to Edlingham Street

1-29. Vacant ground
31-33. Vacant
 35. Lynas, Mrs.
 37. Lowry, George E.
 39. Vacant
 41. Wilson, George
 43. Rodgers, Mrs. Isabella
 45. Vacant
 47. Occupied
 49. Dickson, Robert
 51. McKinley, Arthur
 53. Heslip, William
55-57. Occupied
 59. Reid, Thomas
 61. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. E.
 63. Occupied
 65. Lowry, Sarah J.
 67. Houston, Mrs. Mary
 69. Thompson, John
 71. McClelland, Isaac, electrician
 73. McIvor, ?
 75. Irwin, ?, confectioner
                              __________

2-12. Vacant ground
14-60. Vacant
 62. Occupied
 64. Vacant
 66. Scott, Mrs. Margaret
 68. Kernaghan, David
 70. Jones, Mrs. Margaret
 72. Rainey, Samuel
 74. Doak, Samuel J., labourer
 76. Doake, Mrs. Marion

Rutherford Street
from 78 Hopewell Street to Leadbetter Street

 1a. Henry, Wm. J., upholsterer
   1. Townsley, J.
   3. McAdam, Mrs.
   5. McClung, Thomas
   7. Tate, Mrs.
   9. James, Alexander
 11. Henry, W. J., upholsterer
 13. Waite, Francis
 15. Occupied
 17. Mitchell, George
 19. Hamilton, John G.
 21. Walmsley, Mrs. Margaret
 23. Stevenson, John
 25. McKeown, John
 27. Hayes, A., labourer
 29. Hughes, H., labourer
 31. Tate, James, soldier
 33. Beckett, Thos., metal polisher
                              __________

   2. Scott, James, labourer
   4. Murdock, David, labourer
   6. Boyd, Joseph
   8. Johnston, William, labourer
..........here in Hudson Street

Rutherglen Street
at 67 Ballygomartin Road

   1. Elliot, T.
   3. Kane, J., finisher
   5. Hughes, Mrs. Grace
   7. Andrews, A., milk vendor
   9. Carroll, Norman, clerk
 11. McMullan, G., finisher
 13. Moore, John T., labourer
 15. McKenna, William, driver
 17. Hamilton, James, engineer
 19. Bunting, George, machine man
 21. Mercer, Wm. J., fitter
 23. Macauley, William
 25. Logan, Alexander, fitter
 27. Noddings, Alexander, clerk
 29. Cairns, Richard, labourer
 31. McMullan, James
 33. Mercer, F., brass finisher
 35. Mullan, Robert, fitter
 37. Steel, William, bread server
 39. Hewitt, W., photographer
 41. Spratt, R.
 43. McAllister, J.
 45. McMaster, Fredk., engineer
 47. Hyde, Robert J., R.U.C.
 49. Wilson, John, foreman
 51. Walker, W., insurance agent
 53. Garvey, Mrs. C.
 55. McMaster, F., foreman
 57. Whitley, George, fitter
 59. Crangle, Alexander, fruiterer
 61. Thomas, George C., fitter
 63. Johnston, Mrs. I.
 65. Magill, William E., driver
 67. Hill, Thomas, machine man
 69. McGready, Alfred
 71. McMaw, Thomas
 73. Irwin, John, attendant
 75. McCluskie, W. J., driver
 77. Magill, Thomas, hairdresser
 79. Beggs, Thomas
 81. Fisher, Samuel, plumber
 83. Nutt, Mrs. Mary
 85. Clarke, Thomas, hackle setter
 87. Smith, William, joiner
 89. McCann, James, painter
 91. Bell, Joseph, machinist
 93. Armstrong, Samuel A.
 95. Quigley, John G., R.U.S.C.
 97. Heslip, William, R.N.
 99. McCrory, W. J., shoe maker
101. Hall, Daniel, brush maker
103. Kayes, Samuel, iron turner
105. Ireland, Mrs.
107. Kitson, William, joiner
109. McKinney, Miss
111. Hayes, James, driver
                             __________

   2. Thompson, Mrs.
   4. Gibson, Robert, iron turner
   6. Davidson, Edw., sheet metal worker
   8. Larmour, W., cabinet maker
 10. Stark, J., glass worker
 12. Cummings, Mrs.
 14. Crawford, Miss
 16. Jenfrey, William, baker
 18. Sproule, Robert K., fitter
 20. McClurg, Nathaniel, clerk
 22. McClenaghan, M., yarn dresser
 24. McKeaveney, John
 26. O'Neill, Robert
 28. Wright, Robert, bread server
 30. Magee, John, postman
 32. Gregg, T., clerk
 34. Domican, Hugh, trunk maker
 36. Cantle, A.
 38. Vacant
 40. McCluggage, J. K., painter
 42. Boyce, David, fitter
 44. Hamilton, James, meter inspector
 46. Vacant
 48. McGready, Jane
 50. Wallace, William
 52. Rainey, David, fireman
 54. Shields, Mrs. Elizabeth
 56. Malcolm, Robt., stereotyper
 58. Lett, Hugh, labourer
 60. Morrison, Mrs. L.
 62. Cree, D. H., joiner
 64. Beggs, J., fitter
 66. Capper, James, motor driver
 68. Reilly, James, mechanic
 70. Parkinson, Edward
 72. Clarke, Miss Martha F.
 74. Murphy, William
 76. Davis, T.
 78. Beattie, Mary E.
 80. Gibson, Samuel, fitter
 82. Mulholland, William, iron turner
 84. McClatchey, Mrs. M.
 86. Moore, G., iron moulder
 88. Mulholland, Thomas, machinist
 90. McMaster, E.
 92. Bickerstaff, J. F.
..........here in Glencairn Crescent
 94. Green, James
 96. Parker, William, harbour police
 98. Reynolds, Burney, machinist (Barney)
100. Cahoon, John A., machine man

Rutland Street
from  154 Ormeau Road to Balfour Avenue

   1. McKitterick, Mrs.
   3. Mackay, Miss
   5. McCleery, Robert
   7. Kempston, James
   9. Lyle, Mrs. A.
 11. Patton, William, labourer
 13. Gardner, Robert L. R.
 15. Rolston, Robert, rivetter
 17. Burns, J., cabinet maker
 19. Hillock, William
 21. Hussey, William
 23. Kells, W.
 25. Smyth, Alex.
 27. McCleery, Robert, labourer
 29. Mallon, John
 31. Saunders, R., sheet metal worker
 33. Tierney, Michael
 35. Webster, James, plumber
 37. McCarroll, R., joiner
 39. Gould, Mrs.
 41. Scally, Miss
 43. Smith, W. J., gasman
 45. Carlisle, James, harbour constable
 47. McNaught, James, salesman
 49. Neill, R. G., engineer
 51. Shelliday, James, tailor
 53. Jackson, W., joiner
 55. Glenn, Miss S.
 57. McDermott, Mrs.
 59. Seawright, Mervin
 61. Johnston, W., motor trimmer
 63. Jones, Miss
 65. Kelly, Joseph
 67. Bell, Mrs.
 69. Ferris, Miss
 71. Morrison, James
 73. Ferguson, E.
                              __________

   2. Wilson, Miss
   4. McKay, J., joiner
   6. Keating, Miss
   8. Knox, Frank, missionary
 10. Walsh, Miss Olive
 12. Hanley, Miss
 14. Johnston, N., labourer
 16. Jones, R., checker
 18. Boyce, C. T., P.O. official
 20. Strain, N., compositor
 22. Stewart, Mrs.
 24. Adams, Andrew, labourer
 26. Moore, Miss
 28. McFarland, Samuel
 30. Clendinning, Thos. R., fitter
 32. Speers, Miss Mary K., clerk
 34. Ferguson, A.
 36. McCleary, Miss
 38. McGuigan, C.
 40. Henderson, Miss Janet
 42. Dixon, C. D.
 44. Brannigan, Miss R.
 46. Higginson, Thomas
 48. Campbell, T.
 50. McClelland, William
 52. Redmond, S., salesman
 54. Hutchinson, The Misses
 56. Watterson, F. J., time keeper
 58. Lewis, William J., linen lapper
 60. McCleery, William, engineer
 62. Logue, Mrs. Catherine
 64. Black, John G.
 66. Young, William, clerk
 68. Matthews, Robert
 70. Lloyd, George, draper
 72. Wright, Mrs. M. J.
 74. Noble, W., driver

Rydalmere Street
at 367 Donegall Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Beattie, Alex., mechanic
3-23. Occupied
 25. Murray, Sons & Co. Ltd., tobacco manufacturers
..........here in Lemberg Street
27-29. Devonshire Hemstitching Co. Ltd., hemstitchers and finishers
 33. Killen, Robert, driller
 35. Harrison, Robert, joiner
 37. Irwin, W. J., clerk
 39. Moore, Miss S.
 41. McCullough, George
 43. Caughey, D., blacksmith
 45. Nelson, Thomas, labourer
 47. Brown, George, driver
 49. Gardiner, Harold, labourer
 51. Boyd, Mrs. E.
 53. McCord, Mrs. M.
 55. Rodgers, J., shipwright
 57. Ellis, Thomas, butcher
 59. McVeigh, Robert
 61. Irwin, Robert
 63. Mallon, John
 65. Todd, Thomas
 67. Condell, Robert, labourer
                             __________

   2. Kelly, John
   4. Murdock, Mrs. E.
   6. Thompson, George, clerk
   8. Croscadden, W., cutter (Corscadden)
 10. Mawhinney, Mrs. R.
 12. Belch, Mrs. I.
 14. Woods, W., printer
 16. Benson, S., mechanic
 18. Menelly, Mrs. M. (Meneily)
 20. Walters, Ernest, manager
22-24. The Associated Biscuit Manufacturers Ltd.
28-30. Barron & Co. (of Belfast) Ltd., bag manufacturers
..........here in Lemberg Street
 32. Russell, Samuel, driver
 34. Morrow, ?
 36. Davis, Mrs. E.
 38. Burrell, R., winding master
 40. McKenzie, Thos., iron turner
 42. Gillespie, J., carpenter
 44. Gilmore, Adam, carter
 46. Wilson, S., fitter
 48. Mason, Henry, carter
 50. Morgan, David
 52. Scott, James, van man
 54. Gavan, Mrs. E.
 56. Bailie, J., fitter
 58. Wilson, J., caretaker
 60. Parks, J., labourer
 62. Clarke, S., fitter
 64. Covnetry, David
 66. Graham, R., labourer
 68. Marks, John, brick layer
 70. Malcolmson, John, shop assistant
 72. McAlister, Robert, labourer