LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1910 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1910 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth.   -   A Pt2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -  G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Laburnum Lane
from Bloomfield Avenue to Laburnum Street

       Clarke, James, dairyman

Laburnum Street
off Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Munro, Ellen
   3. Bleakely, Thos., joiner
   5. Baker, Thos., joiner
   7. Blaney, Mary
   9. Lockard, Jas., labourer
 11. Ratcliffe, Bella
 13. Macartney, John, horse shoer
 15. Wilson, Saml., labourer
 17. Hall, F. W., labourer
 19. McKee, Margaret
 21. Warnock, Thos., labourer
 23. Carson, Wm., labourer
                             __________

 10. Hunter, Isaac, labourer
 12. Martin, Henry, joiner
 14. Beattie, Matthew, coach painter
 16. Magee, Alex., labourer
 18. Henry, Saml., pensioner
 20. McIlvenny, Robt., labourer
 22. Purdy, Thos., joiner

Lackagh Street
Newtownards Road to Clonallon Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. McCann, H., labourer
   7. Osborne, Wm., shoe maker
   9. Flynn, Patrick, carter
 11. Blake, Thos., navy man
 13. Girvan, Gawn, holder-up
 15. Williamson, J., boiler maker
 17. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Montgomery, A., joiner
 25. Keys, Joseph, clerk
 27. Corry, James, labourer
 29. Keilty, John, labourer
 31. Thompson, W. J., holder-up
                              __________

   2. Harrison, David, printer
   4. Maynes, Mrs.
   6. Johnston, Robt., carter
   8. McCleave, David, dealer
 10. Mulholland, David, carriage inspector
 12. Kerr, Edward, labourer
 14. Benson, Wm., seaman
 16. Moore, David, labourer
 18. McGurk, John, labourer
 20. Orr, Wm., labourer
 22. Watson, Martin, rivetter

Lady Street
off Cullingtree Road

   1. Tougher, Thos., carter
   3. Killen, Ed., french polisher
   5. McLaughlin, Annie
   7. Finlay, Thos., blind maker
   9. McAtackney, A., box maker
 11. McKendry, John, iron moulder
13, 15. Lavery, Anna
 17. Ferris, James, labourer
 19. McGuigan, Thos., linen lapper
 21. O'Neill, Mary
 23. McShane, Patk., labourer
 25. McGurk, Jas., machinist
 27. Nugent, Ed., tailor
 29. Nolan, Jas., labourer
 31. Henry, Hugh, cook
 33. McCloskey, Margaret
 35. Cox, John, labourer
 37. Marshall, Wm., labourer
 39. Mooney, H., labourer
 41. Holmes, Mary
 43. McManus, Susan
 45. McCormack, J.
 47. Craig, P., slater
 49. Downey, Daniel, shoe maker
 51. Vacant
 53. McMullan, Denis, brick layer
 55. McKenna, Sarah
 57. Collins, Agnes
 59. McCormack, J., labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Philpott, Samuel, labourer
   6. McConnell, Margaret
   8. Gilmour, Fras., joiner
 10. Hannon, Robt., labourer
 12. Costello, Robt., box maker
 14. O'Hare, Edw., labourer
 16. White, Ellen
 18. Kelly, B., boot maker
 20. Hamilton, Miss
 22. Walsh, Jos., brass moulder
 24. Curley, Felix, labourer
 26. Goodman, John, labourer
 28. McDermott, Fras., labourer
 30. Logan, John, labourer
 32. Ross, Daniel, tailor
 34. Morrison, M., plasterer
 36. McCarron, Mary
 38. Wallace, H., labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. Gelise, Mary
 44. Leathem, P., iron dresser
 46. Devlin, Mary
 48. Duffy, B., labourer
 50. Robinson, Jane
 52. Woods, Jane

Lagan Bank Road
Oxford Street to Albertbridge

       Great Northern Brewery Ltd., depot
       Macardle, Moore & Co. Ltd., home, export and army brewers, Dundalk; agent, Owen Rafferty
       Wordie & Co., stores
       Great Northern Railway Cattle Inspection Yard
       St. John's Parish Church - Rev. S. E. Cooney, incumbent; sexton, J. Clewlo, 6 Windsor Street
       The Belfast Corporation Electric Light and Power Station
       Back entrance
       Portadown Carrying Company Limited
       Inland Navigation Company's Sand Depot (Mr. W. R. Rea, managing director)
       Irish Peat and Development Co. Ltd. - Manager, W. Gregg
       Milligen, John, Lagan coal yard
       Jones, W., & Son, sand merchant; res., Linden, Bristol Avenue
       Shields, James, sand merchant
       Riverside Steamship Co. Ltd.- Agent, Jas. Shields
       The Belfast Morgue
       Inland Navigation Company Repairing Yard
       Belfast City Council Destructor Works

Lagan Lane
off Verner Street

       Cadden, B., blacksmith

Lagan Street
Cromac Square to Turnley Street

9, 11. Drake, John, dealer
 13. Boyce, Wm. J., dealer
 15. McQuade, H., labourer
..........Lagan Lane intersects
 17. Murphy, B., butcher
 19. Burrows, John, labourer
 21. McGivern, Jas., van driver
23, 25. McMullan, Grace
 27. Hawkins, Patk., car owner
 29. Braden, Wm., carter
 31. Cosgrove, Thos., seaman
 33. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 35. Lavery, J., dealer
 37. Stewart, Annie
..........Verner Street intersects
39, 41. Burns, A., contractor
..........Smith Street intersects
 45. Verner, E., coal porter
 47. McCafferty, Jas., stoker
 49. McGrillen, Patk., fruit dealer
 51. Dowds, W., labourer
 53. Lennon, D., fruiterer
 55. McBride, Susanna
 57. Morrell, J.
 59. Malone, Joseph, labourer
 61. Carew, Mrs.
 63. Doyle, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Welsh Street intersects
 65. Greenan, Mrs., publican
 67. Rice, David, carpenter
 69. Coary, Mrs.
 71. McGreevey, Jas., moulder
 73. Hawkins, Jas., car owner
                             __________

 20. Flynn, Patrick, publican
..........Verner Street intersects
 22. Lynch, Geo., labourer
 24. George, R., labourer
 26. McKenna, P., labourer
 28. McAnally, J., labourer
 30. McNally, James, dealer
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Christy, Miss
 38. Toner, Thos., fowl butcher
 40. Cunningham, Mrs.
 42. Grimshaw, J., carter
 44. O'Brien, Wm., brick layer
 46. Barr, Ellen
 48. Hickey, D., painter
 50. Osborne, Mrs.
 52. Rooney, Mary J., publican
 54. Lowry, T., coach builder
 56. Lynch, Mary, grocer
 58. McGarvey, Thos., labourer
 60. McIlvenny, H., labourer
 62. Rodgers, Catherine
 64. Malone, Mrs.
 66. McMoran, H., stone cutter
 68. West, Sarah, stitcher
 70. Malone, Jas., postman

Laganvale Street
off Laganvale

   1. Homan, R., engine fitter
   3. McIlroy, John, green keeper
   5. Barrows, W., shoe maker
   7. Walsh, John, shoe maker
   9. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 11. Wright, Alex.
 13. Donnelly, Silas, roofer
 15. McKeown, Jas., fireman
 17. Patterson, Charles
 19. Spence, Isaac, roofer
 21. McNeilly, David, fitter
 23. Mission Hall
 25. Parker, A., bottle maker
 27. Slinn, Thos., bottle maker
 29. Ingram, Jas., bottle maker
 31. Bentham, W., bottle maker
 33. McMillen, Mrs.
 35. Campbell, D., labourer
 37. Watson, Thos., carter
 39. McCloskey, R., lamp lighter
 41. McVeigh, John, labourer
 43. Cooper, Jas., bottle blower
                                __________

   2. Agnew, Wm., printer
   4. Townsley, Charles
   6. Vacant
   8. Donaghy, J., labourer
 10. Sayers, Mrs.
 12. Davidson, W., labourer
 14. Watson, George, carter
 16. Orr, Robert, labourer
 18. Simpson, Sam.
 20. Vacant

Laganview Street
off Rotterdam Street

       Finlay, Alex. Ltd., stores
   1. O'Donnell, Patk., labourer
   3. Harvey, Sarah
   5. Robinson, James, smith
   7. McClintock, Saml., tinsmith
   9. Stewart, Jas., shipwright
 11. McGurk, Edward, labourer
 13. Pearl, John, labourer
 15. Roy, Henry, carter
 17. Barker, George, fireman
 19. Osborne, R., fitter
 21. Newell, R., labourer
 23. Montgomery, Wm., bottle maker
23. Stewart, John, caretaker
23a. Clarke, John & Co. Ltd., Pottinger Steam Laboratory
23b. Curry, John, carrier
 25. Vacant
 27. Cameron, Alex., helper
 29. Nixon, Mary Ann
 31. Vacant
 33. Side door
..........Memel Street intersects
35 to 59. Irvine, W. J., showcard framer, gelatiner, varnisher and finisher
                              __________

   2. Harper, James, labourer
   4. Fleeting, Ralph, carter
   6. McCrory, Samuel, labourer
   8. Crawford, Robert, carter
 10. Boyd, Mrs. Agnes
 12. McClements, J., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Armstrong, Edwd., labourer
 18. Thompson, A., labourer
 20. Ginn, John, labourer
 22. Alexander, John, labourer
 24. Milford, Wm., labourer
 26. Lyons, Norah
 28. Brown, Elizabeth
 30. Campbell, Ernest, labourer
 32. McCabe, Fred., labourer
 34. Harvey, James, seaman
 36. Neill, Wm., machine man
 38. Lowe, John, labourer
 40. Bailie, James
 42. McMullan, George, labourer
..........Memel Street intersects
       Laganview Street Mission Hall
36a. Dunn, Wm., labourer
38a. Agnew, Mrs. Millicent
40a. Dixon, John, carpenter
42a. Vacant
 44. Finlay, Samuel, labourer
 46. Patterson, J., labourer
 48. Bradshaw, Jos., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. McJury, Robert, labourer
 54. Milligan, Richd., labourer
 56. Vacant

Lake Street
Havelock Street to Vernon Street

1 to 11. Vacant ground
 13. Murphy, Miss Ellen
 15. Porter, Harry, packer
 17. Godfrey, Edward, labourer
 19. Keaney, Catherine
 21. Clarke, Wm., painter
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Fairfield, Mrs. Mary
29 to 33. Vacant
 35. Brinckler, Wm., labourer
 37. Neeson, Mrs. Mary
 39. Lemon, Stewart, labourer
 41. Crozier, Thomas, carter
 43. Macauley, James, labourer
45 to 49. Vacant
 51. Baxter, Adam, stable man
 53. Morrison, Samuel, labourer
 55. Prentice, Thomas, labourer
 57. Burrell, George, labourer
 59. Daley, James, car man
                              __________

   2. Adair, Mrs. Margaret
   4. McGee, Mrs.
   6. Beggs, William, engineer
   8. O'Toole, Patk., coachman
10, 12. Vacant
 14. McNally, Mary, grocer
 16. Hoy, Mrs. Eliza
 18. Gracey, William, labourer
 20. Rea, Wm., linen lapper
 22. McMullan, Andw., labourer
 24. Moorehead, Mrs.

Lanark Street
Cupar Street to Mayo Street

                           Roseberry Terrace
   1. McKenna, James, postman
   3. McCormick, Robt., labourer
   5. Prichard, Thomas
   7. Jackson, David, fireman
   9. Burton, Joseph, labourer
 11. Pritchard, Jas., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Jackson, Thomas, labourer
 17. Moulds, Bessie
 19. Nixon, Thomas, labourer
 21. Wallace, John, labourer
 23. McKnight, Jane Mary
 25. McKnight, David, labourer
 27. Maguire, Catherine
 29. Waugh, Alex., time keeper
 31. Phillips, M., labourer
 33. Cochrane, I. N., labourer
 35. Marks, Andw., carpenter
 37. Andrews, Wm., grocer
 39. McVeigh, Jas., iron dresser
 41. Gamble, Wm., linen lapper
 43. Horner, Wm., labourer
 45. Magee, Wm., labourer
 47. Sinnerton, R., linen lapper
 49. Henry, Jas., watchman
 51. McFarlane, Alex., carter
 53. Goyer, Jas., watchman
 55. Glass, James, labourer
 57. Hall, Alexander, labourer
 59. Murphy, Thomas, labourer
 61. McRoberts, Wm., labourer
 63. Gillespie, William, labourer
 65. Gamble, James, brick layer
 67. Doyle, P. W., traveller
 69. McGlorin, Bernard, tailor
 71. Shannon, James, carter
 73. Atkinson, Jos., electrician
 75. Kirk, J., spinning master
 77. Side door
                             __________

   2. Magrath, Edward, labourer
   4. Monaghan, James, labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Gordon, Joseph, labourer
 10. Smith, Sarah
 12. Hanlon, Robt., fitter
 14. Ward, Mrs.
 16. McGivern, John, house painter
 18. Ruddick, Jane
 20. Dickie, Mrs.
 22. Smith, James, labourer
24, 26. Courtney, R. W., hackle setter
..........Merkland Street intersects
 28. McCausland, Martha
 30. Mason, Mrs.
 32. McMahon, Patk., labourer
 34. Gray, Robert, labourer
 36. Kirker, James, labourer
 38. Brown, Elizabeth
 40. Murphy, Robert, labourer
 42. Vacant
 44. Carson, Robt., fireman
 46. Moore, Robt., millwright
 48. Todd, James, slater
 50. Martin, Samuel, labourer
 52. Upton, Thos., dairyman

Lancaster Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Murray, John, publican
 1a. Galinsky, H., cabinet maker
   3. Morris, Lewis, tailor
   5. Ferguson, Wm., cabinet maker
..........Portland Street intersects
   7. Lennon, J., cabinet maker
   9. Connoly, Jas., labourer
 11. McConnell, John, labourer
 13. Magee, C., fireman
 15. Foley, John, labourer
 17. Kelly, Charles, grocer
..........Thomas Street intersects
 19. Scott, W. J., labourer
 21. McCann, Hugh, labourer
 23. Monaghan, B., seaman
25, 27. Briggs, W. H., grocer
29, 31. Roden, J., tow stores
 33. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 35. Nolan, John, tailor
..........Union Place intersects
 37. Connor, John, labourer
 39. Bell, J., labourer
41 to 45. Vacant
 47. Savage, Fras., builder & contractor
49, 51. Savage, Mrs., grocer
..........King's Court intersects
 53. Keenan, Hugh, grocer
 55. McCartney, Mrs. Eliza
57 to 63. Vacant
65, 67. Hutchinson, J., publican
 69. Thompson, Jos., grocer
..........Alexander Street intersects
 71. Reilly, T., collar maker
 73. Walsh, Arthur, labourer
 75. McVeigh, Mrs. Mary
 77. McIlkenney, John, labourer
 79. Kerr, J., labourer
 81. Gribbin, Thos., labourer
 83. Johnston, Thos., dealer
                              __________

   2. Collin, Mary
   4. Johnston, Martin, joiner
   6. Nugent, E., painter, etc.
   8. McGurk, Mrs. Kate
 10. Perry, Jas., stone cutter
       Ladies' Industrial School - Miss Margaret Roberts, supt.; teacher, Miss L. Skelton
 16. Elkind, L., & Co., wholesale cabinet makers
 12. Flynn, Wm., labourer
 14. O'Hara, Alice, laundry
 16. Barr, John, flax dresser
 18. Miller, Alexander, labourer
 20. Kelly, Jas., labourer
 22. Dempster, Wm., labourer
 24. McKinney, Jas., labourer
24a. Chambers, R., builder & contractor
 26. Elley, Wm., pensioner
 28. McKenna, Bridget
 30. Cunningham, T., hotel waiter
 32. Kelly, Francis, labourer
 34. Bradley, A., publican
..........Alexander Street intersects
 36. McDonald, Jane
 38. Loughlin, J., labourer
 40. Regan, Francis, carter
 42. Fearon, Margaret
 44. Lavery, Sarah

Landscape Terrace
from Crumlin Road to Clifton Park Avenue

 1a. Kelly, Wm., manager
   1. Caldwell, Wm., blacksmith
   3. Connor, W., gas fitter
   5. McMurray, W. J., iron moulder
   7. Milligan, J., painter
   9. Marshall, Jas., time keeper
 11. Moore, Amelia
 13. Crozier, Matilda
 15. Foreman, Margaret
 17. Macauley, Rbt., assistant inspector of postman
 19. Lindsay, Mrs.
 21. Black, H. C., iron monger
 23. Adrain, Mary
 25. Crothers, Wm., spinning master
 27. Savage, F., builder and contractor
 29. Bartley, John, prison warder
 33. Watson, James, baker
 35. Lockhart, Mary
 37. Molyneaux, W., pattern maker
 39. Gray, W. J., court official
 43. Bethesda. For the promotion of holiness & divine healing; principal, Mrs. Osborne
                              __________

   2. Poston, Robt., ser. R.I.C.
   4. Simmons, F. W., postal clerk
   6. McCann, J., financier
   8. McCracken, W., joiner
 10. Watson, Sarah E.
 12. Forsythe, Hugh, confectioner
 14. Smyth, S., time keeper
 16. Calvert, Wm., clerk
 18. Jamison, Wm., smith
 20. Verner, J., Enfield Dairy
 22. McDowell, Thos., baker
 24. Christie, Jas., plater
 26. McMeekin, D., baker
 28. Verner, Robt., bookkeeper
 30. McDowell, Miss Jane
 32. Bingham. I., commercial traveller
 34. Marshall, D., finisher
 36. Spence, Elizabeth
38, 40. Vacant
 42. Johnston, A., school teacher
 44. McBryde, John, engineer
 46. Orr, James, mechanic
 48. Reynolds, Jas., of Linfield Foundry
                          Summerville House
 50. Dodd, Thomas, teacher
                                 Bellevue
   1. Freeman, S., draper
   2. Hall, Caroline

Landseer Street
off Stranmillis Road

   2. Fair, Samuel J.
   4. Vernon, Harris, electrical engineer
   6. Shaw, William
   8. Orr, Joseph, compositor
 10. Shannon, John
 12. Vacant
 14. Boston, H., warehouseman
 16. Gordon, Bruce, clerk
 18. Woods, John, railway porter
 20. McVicker, Samuel
 22. Patterson, Alex., linen business
 24. Gordon, Margaret
26 to 32. Cairns & Co., aerated water manufacturers
                               __________

1, 3. Vacant ground
   5. McBride, R. M., salesman
   7. Foster, Mrs.
   9. Taggart, Jas., carpenter
 11. McCone, Jas., motorman
 13. Calwell, Thos., conductor
 15. Dobbin, Wm., journalist
 17. Charles, S. S., cashier
 19. Thompson, John, painter
 21. Shaw, Lucy, house keeper
 23. Hunter, T. C., bookkeeper
 25. Calvert, David, clerk
 27. Cookson, Lewis, steward
 29. Gallagher, Mrs.
 31. McCaul, Arthur, engineer
 33. Ward, T. J., bobbin manufacturer
 35. Patterson, Elizabeth
 37. Gillespie, Walter McClean, telegraphist G.P.O.
 39. Phillips, Hugh, printer
 41. Croll, J. A., warehouseman
 43. Uprichard, J., meter inspector

Landsend Street
off Memel Street

   1. McMillen, James
   3. Frazer, John, labourer
5 to 9. Vacant
 11. Port, John, labourer
13, 15. Vacant

Lancefield Road
off Lisburn Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Nicholson, Mrs.
   3. Nesbitt, Mrs.
   5. Mahaffey, J. G., linen business
   7. McAfee, Mrs.
   9. McKeown, Mrs. Ellen
 11. Rapple, Mrs. Catherine
 13. Young, Thos. J., R.I.C.
 15. Gilpin, James, manager
 17. Vacant
 19. Murray, James
 21. Dougan, Jas., linen business
 23. Martin, A., checker
       Vacant ground
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Vacant ground
                                    Bartra
       Rowan, Miss
                                  Moyrusk
       Young, W. A. C., linen business
                                   Greeba
       Chapman, Jas., N.S.T.
       Vacant ground

Langford Street
from Mansfield Street to Blenheim Street

       St. Michael's Church - Minister, Rev. W. H. G. Willis, B.A.; res., 41 Cliftonville Road
 19. Thompson, A., fireman
 21. Vacant
 23. O'Donnell, Mrs.
 25. Mackrell, Robt., linen finisher
 27. Dickson, James
 29. Cunningham, Samuel, labourer
 31. Martin, Samuel
 33. Gibson, J.
 35. McCann, Andrew
 37. Reid, Alex., labourer
 39. Hicks, Wm., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Hood, James, joiner
 45. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
 47. McKnight, John, carter
 49. Pressur, Robert, labourer
 51. Kennedy, Ann Jane
 53. Jefferies, Thos., labourer
 55. Crothers, T., window cleaner
 57. Johnston, Thomas
 59. Smith, Jose, labourer
 61. McCartney, Sam., labourer
 63. Sampson, J., organ grinder
65, 67. Vacant
 69. Corbett & Co., grocers
                             __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Bell, Ed., labourer
   6. McNeice, Mathew
   8. McKinlay, John, labourer
 10. McCracken, David
 12. Redpath, Geo., labourer
 14. Dickson, Mrs.
 16. Hutchison, James, labourer
 18. Elliott, Mrs.
 20. Jackson, Joshua
 22. Kinner, Jas., labourer
 24. Kinner, Jane
 26. Burns, Geo., boot maker
 28. McGill, Ann
 30. Collins, Mrs.
 32. Downey, James, carter
 34. Gould, David
 36. Johnston, Mrs.
 38. Armstrong, Mrs. J.
 40. Verner, Alex.
 42. Hewitt, Mrs. Rachel
 44. Crawford, Robt., labourer
 46. Crane, Wm., overseer
 48. Pressur, Elizabeth.
 50. Vallely, Thos., labourer
 52. Johnston, Samuel
 54. Green, Mrs. Jane
 56. O'Neill, J., ship steward
 58. McQuillen, Eliza
 60. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 62. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Hutchinson, Henry, labourer
 68. Wilson, John, carter
 70. Patterson, Samuel, grocer

Langley Street
off Tennent Street

   1. Side door
   3. Hall, James, labourer
   5. Hooks, Lizzie
   7. Vacant
   9. Black, Mary
 11. Robinson, Mrs.
 13. Smyth, Sarah
 15. Rainey, Samuel, wireman
 17. Shirlow, Thos., labourer

Lansdowne Road
Off Antrim Road

                             [right hand side]
                                      Inver
       Tate, James, chemist
                            Lansdowne Villas
                                  Fredheim
   1. Waymouth, Captain
   2. Dorman, David, timber broker
                                  Ardanoir
       Charlesson, John F., journalist
                               Craig-Y-Don
       Hawthorne, Thos., builder
..........Somerton Road intersects
                                  Cloneen
   1. Garland, Miss
   2. Jennings, Miss
                          Lansdowne Cottage
       McClure, Thos., gardener
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                 Roseneath
       Dick, Catherine
                                   Fairfield
       Capper, A. C., yarn and cotton mr.
                                 Avis Dene
       Rosbotham, John
                                 Ivybourne
       Crawford, J., clerk
..........Somerton Road intersects
       New house
       Blake, R. F., R.I.C., analytical chemist
                                    Kiama
       McKelvey, Mrs. Sarah
..........Ashley Gardens intersects
                                 Clongreena
       Crawford, Andrew, glass and china merchant
                                    Rotona
       Fisher, Thomas, coach builder
                                   Lucerne
       Smith, Alex., plater
                                 Grasmere
       Hogg, James, chemist
..........Taunton Avenue intersects
                                 St. Helens
       Cooper, John, sea captain
                               Chatswood
       Barron, Mrs.
                               Blythswood
       Wallace, Mrs.
                                Arnsheen
       Plowman, Alex., bank official
                               Rossendale
       Lowry, Henry, builder and contractor
                                Holyrood
       Law, Miss J.
..........Bristol Avenue intersects
                              Bonnington
       Gibson, M., house furnisher
                              Lansdowne
       Wilson, Patk., merchant tailor
                             Florenceville
       Walsh, Jacob, chemist

Larch Street
from Kenbaan Street to Trillick Street

   1. Thompson, A., coal merchant
                              __________

   2. Renaghan, Michael, labourer
   4. Taggart, Wilson, carpenter

Larkfield Road
off Palmerston Road, Strandtown

                             [right hand side]
1 to 13. Vacant space
                              Larkfield Villa
 15. Bullick, Ralph
                             Larkfield House
       Hume, Hamilton, paint, oil and colour merchant
                             Henrietta Villas
 17. Brown, R. W., marine engineer
 19. McWilliams, D., pattern maker
                             Charlotte Villas
 21. Reid, Jack, clerk
 23. Green, Wm. E., cashier
                            Larkfield Nursery
       Camlin, E., proprietor
                             Margaret Villas
 67. Murphy, John J., sea captain
 69. Guthrie, Arnold, steam laundry
71 to 109. Vacant space
                            Abercorn House
111. Camlin, D., nurseryman
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2 to 74. Vacant ground
                                 Mayvilla
 76. Neilly, W. J., brick layer
..........Connsbrook Avenue intersects
                              Santon Villas
   1. Crothers, Mrs.
   2. Halliday, John G., cashier
                               Sulby Villas
       Pickering, Chas. W., clerk
       Ferdinand, H., photo engraver
                                Laxey Villa
       Teggart, Robert, salesman
                                Myrtle Villa
100. Spence, David, cabinet maker
                                 Ruby Villa
124. Day, Alex.
126. Lunn, Robert, cloth passer
                             Myrtle Cottages
138. Thompson, John, driller
140. Fulton, Robt., iron moulder
                                Springville
144. Davidson, Alex., clerk
146. Stean, Frank, time keeper
148. Potter, W. J., cashier
                              Dorothy Villas
156. Moir, James, seaman
158. Bruce, Wm., bookkeeper
                           Dorothy Cottage
160. Moore, John, labourer

Larkstone Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Elwood, Thos., joiner
   3. Maltman, F., coachman
   5. McCormack, T., store keeper
   7. Livingstone, J. G., engineer
   9. Fleming, W., joiner
 11. Doonan, Geo., R.I.C.
                                __________

   2. Timoney, Jack, clerk
   4. Reid, Sidney, R.I.C.
   6. Croskery, T. J., baker
   8. Glenn, Mrs.
 10. Vacant
 12. Press, Stephen, joiner

Lavinia Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Turley, Daniel, compositor
   3. Graham, David, bread server
   5. McKenzie, Robert, labourer
   7. Beattie, Albert, electrician
   9. Robinson, S., commercial traveller
 11. Long, Mrs., dress maker
 13. Usher, E., warehouseman
 15. McClure, James, plumber
 17. Christian, Susan, dress maker
 19. Montgomery, J., bookkeeper
 21. Byrne, John, box maker
 23. Corr, J., house and land agent
 25. Lake, Annie
 27. Boyd, Wm., linen lapper
 29. Kelly, Hugh, R.I.C. pensioner
 31. Moffett, John, clerk
 33. Clark, James, clerk
 35. White, John, bread server
 37. Crooks, Clarke, linen lapper
 39. Smith, Peter, coach builder
 41. Graham, Alex., brick layer
 43. Thornberry, Mrs.
 45. McFadden, Elizabeth
 47. Harvey, Thos., linen packer
 49. Love, Robt., sample maker
 51. Bell, Joseph, carpenter
 53. Hill, Wm., linen lapper
 55. Turley, John, blacksmith
 57. Wilson, W. A., fireman
 59. Vacant
 61. Pink, Isabella
 63. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Vacant
   6. Watkins, Sarah
 10. Bell, Robt., linen lapper
 12. Nixon, Wm. John, joiner
 14. Lynn, John, van salesman
 16. Erskine, Samuel J., clerk
 18. McKissack, Ann Jane
 20. Stafford, Saml., baker
 22. Minnis, Hugh, carter
 24. Glennon, J., coach painter
 26. Rainey, Saml., carpenter
 28. Hanna, Jane
 30. Rooney, H., coach trimmer
 32. Vacant
 34. Taylor, Jas., brick layer
 36. Browne, Henry, carpenter
 38. McBennett, P., labourer
 40. Brown, Wm., baker
 42. McMechan, Saml., joiner
 44. Weatherall, Alex., handkerchief manufacturer
 46. Potter, J., blacksmith
 48. Mooney, James, R.I.C.
 50. Carson, John, van driver
 52. Kirk, Robt., saddler
 54. Fisher, Wm. W., stationer
 56. Lindsay, Jas., coach builder
..........Abbot Street intersects
 58. Ward, Fanny, grocer
 60. Diamond, T., publican and grocer

Lawnbrook Avenue
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

                            [right hand side]
   1. Moore, Chas., iron moulder
   3. Watson, Wm. Jas., overlooker
   5. Gateway
                         Lawnbrook Terrace
   7. McClure, John, beetler
   9. Lynas, John, labourer
 11. Marshall, Thos., labourer
 13. McGee, Wm. J., fitter
 15. Agnew, Annie, winder
 17. McBride, Wm. J., labourer
 19. Arnold, Ellen
 21. Brown, Thomas
 23. Watson, Robt., labourer
25, 27. Bryans, Robt., machinist
 29. McCann, John, labourer
 31. McCann, John, labourer
                         Lawnbrook Buildings
 33. Brown, S., fitter
 35. Weir, James, fitter
 37. Sherrard, E., water inspector
 39. Clingan, A., block printer
 41. McManus, John, carpenter
 43. Douglas, George, fitter
 45. Nixon, John, tenter
 47. Coulter, Matthew, fitter
 49. Patterson, Lizzie
 51. McClenhan, Hy., overlooker
 53. Neill, Robert, fitter
 55. Dalzell, David, overlooker
 57. Greer, Richard, plater
 59. Hislop, Saml., glass embosser
 61. McGibbon, James, carpenter
 63. Hall, W. J., fireman
 65. Elwood, Eliza Jane
..........Azamor Street intersects
 67. Montgomery, R., confectioner
 69. Milliken, Wm., brick layer
 71. Millar, Alex., labourer
 73. Neill, Robt., overlooker
 75. Waugh, Jane
 77. Henderson, David, labourer
 79. Thompson, S., flax dresser
 81. Mason, Norman, labourer
 83. Hall, Alex., iron turner
 85. Connor, Jas., bundler
 87. Brown, Saml., lamp lighter
 89. Ferguson, H., labourer
 91. Moreland, D., platers' helper
 93. Webb, John, labourer
 95. McCann, John, painter
 97. Philpott, Edward, labourer
 99. Laughlin, James, carter
101. Tait, Fannie
103. Howie, John, labourer
105, 107. Vacant
109. McGarrell, Jos., labourer
111, 113. Vacant
115. Hanna, John, moulder
117. Doherty, Isaac, labourer
119. McCann, Jane
121. Barnes, Peter, labourer
123. Robinson, Elizabeth
125. Gorman, Mary
127. Nelson, John, labourer
129. Douglas, Joseph, labourer
131. Grayson, J. W., plater
133. Barnes, Jane
135. Magee, Robert, labourer
137. Cairns, Margaret
139. Paul, Wm., driller
141. Hanna, R. J., carter
143. Morgan, Margaret
..........Centurion Street intersects
145. Morrison, Charlotte
147. Drennan, Alex., fireman
149. Lavery, Lenea
151. McKee, Jane
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Woodside, W. J., tailor
   4. Hutton, W. R., smiths' helper
   6. Moore, Saml., labourer
   8. Daley, Eliza
 10. Fulton, T., spindle grinder
 12. Greer, Hugh, tailor
 14. McCormack, J. W., pattern maker
 16. Hutchinson, D., iron turner
 18. Nesbitt, Sarah
 20. Talbot, Hugh, printer
 22. Douglas, Robt., butcher
 24. McCullough, D., coal merchant
 26. Mercer, Chas., plumber & gasfitter
 28. Stephenson, A., well sinker
30, 32. Anderson, Jas., grocer
34, 36. Curry, E., coal merchant
 38. Hutchinson, W., jobsmith
 40. McChesney, Geo., oiler
 42. Kirk, Ed., plasterer
 44. McGookin, Margaret
 46. Moore, John, labourer
 48. Hutchinson, W., jobsmith
 50. McMullan, W., carpenter
 52. Allen, Jas., boot and shoe maker
 54. Parker, Annie
 56. Lindsay, James, finisher
                          Hawarden Terrace
 58. McKee, Eliza
 60. Burnside, Saml., shoe maker
 62. Gunning, Richard, R.I.C.
 64. Coard, David, labourer
 68. Butler, W. J., brick layer
 70. Vacant
..........Azamor Street intersects
 72. Toner, Michl., spirit grocer
 74. Morgan, Harriot
 76. Smyth, Thomas
 78. Jordan, Wm., fitter
 80. Anderson, E. J., box maker
 82. Hillock, John, labourer
 84. Moffett, David, fitter
 86. Crothers, W., confectioner
..........Lawnbrook Square intersects
       Lawnbrook Weaving Company, linen and cotton manufacturers - A. C. Hill, partner
154. Pierce, James, labourer
156. Kearns, David, engine driver
158. Brown, Hugh, iron turner
160. Johnston, Andw., joiner
162. McCullough, Priscilla
164. Nicholson, A., fireman
166. Thompson, Wm., labourer

Lawnbrook Square
off Lawnbrook Avenue

 17. McMaster, J., millwright
 19. Harold, Thos., compositor
 21. Harkins, George, carter
 23. Wilkinson, Geo., labourer
 25. Skillen, Margaret
 27. Stewart, Samuel, moulder
 29. McConnell, Chas., labourer
 31. McDowell, Jas., fitter
                              __________

 18. Bell, Wm., turner
 20. Vacant
 22. McComb, Eliza
 24. Huston, Geo., yarn bundler
 26. Warden, Samuel, heckler
 28. Johnston, John, labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. McClure, Hry., labourer
 34. Weir, Joseph, driller
 36. Fitzgerald, Rachael
 38. Mallon, Sarah

Lawnmount Street
off My Lady's Road

   2. Weir, James, labourer
   4. King, Jno., boot maker
   6. Walker, Wm., boot maker
..........Rathmore Street intersects
   8. Carnduff, Miss, confectioner
 10. Shaw, Mrs. Louisa
 12. Harper, Mrs. Mary
 14. Stewart, Alex., rivetter
 16. Scott, John, labourer
 18. Quinliven, John, labourer
..........Glentoran Street intersects
 20. Robb, Alex., labourer
 22. Magowan, Jas., labourer
 24. Titterington, Jos., joiner
 26. Gibson, Adam, labourer
 28. Power, E., lithographer

Lawnview Street
from Ainsworth Street to Woodvale Avenue

   1. Side door
   3. McCutcheon, James, traveller
   5. Allen, R., compositor
   7. Lowans, Jno. D., compositor
   9. Heaney, Thos., yarn dresser
 11. Phillips, A., preparing master
 13. Boyd, Wm., bread server
 15. McClerry, R., cabinet maker
 17. Mulholland, W., cabinet maker
 19. Baillie, Jas., gas inspector
 21. Gardner, Thos., beetler
 23. McKnight, Emily
 25. Frazer, Mrs.
 27. Law, T. E., builder
                              __________

   2. Weir, Isaac
   4. Crothers, Wm., labourer
   6. Hughes, Alex., storeman
   8. Hamilton, J., linen lapper
 10. McCutcheon, J., plater
 12. Richardson, M., yarn dresser
 14. Gurnett, Robt., labourer
 16. Graham, Jos., brass moulder
 18. Bryans, Agnes
 20. Blevings, Robert
 22. Moore, W., sanitary inspector
 24. Elliott, Walter, clerk
 26. Cross, Wm., insurance agent
 28. McCartney, Sam., joiner
 30. Drennan, William, miller

Lawrence Street
University Street to Cromwell Road

       Corry, Robert, builder's yard
                           Connaught Terrace
   1. Burnside, Ingram, tea traveller
   3. Cullen, Mrs.
   5. Hill, Mrs. Mary
   7. Neill, Jas., linen business
   9. Brew, John
 11. Martin, Jas. J., commercial traveller
 13. Shaw, Miss M. H.
 15. Brown, Wm. C., draper
 17. Carleton, A. E., assistant master Methodist College
 19. Macauley, Thos., commission agent
 21. Vacant
 23. Martin, Mrs. M.
 25. Swan, Mrs.
 27. Seawright, J., clerk
 29. Vacant
 31. Clarke, Mrs.
 33. Quinn, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Power, Mrs.
   4. Corbett, D., litho. printer
   6. Robinson, Mrs. C.
   8. Coulson, Mrs. C.
 10. Vacant
 12. Rainey, Saml., engineer
 14. Healy, Kathleen
 16. Gilbert, Mrs. M. J.
 18. Henderson, R. M., traveller
 20. Hanna, Ellen
 22. Scott, John, draper's assistant
 24. Kennedy, Mrs.
 26. Abernethy, David, draper
 28. Cusack, Jas., warehouseman
 30. Pringle, G. C., watch maker
 32. McBride, John, clerk
 34. Nesbitt, Jas., grocer's assistant
 36. Crawford, Thomas, hardware and china merchant
 38. Brown, W. B., secretary of Reform Club

Lawther Place
Lawther Street to Osborne Street

   1. Side door
 3a. Pascoe, M., labourer
   3. Carlisle, W. J., railway porter
   5. Best, Thos., labourer
7, 9. Winters, S., coal merchant
 11. Ingram, Samuel, labourer
 13. McCann, John, blacksmith
 15. McKaig, Jones
17, 19. Blain, A., signalman
 21. Smith, James, coachman
 23. McGowan, Ellen
 25. Magowan, J., coal merchant
 27. Heslip, James, labourer
29, 31. Heslip, Wm., dairyman
 33. Hillis, Wm., linen packer
 35. Irvine, James, carter
                              __________

   2. Morrow, Hugh, carter
   4. Phillips, John W., labourer
   6. Peoples, Edward, labourer
   8. Craig, Isabell
 10. McCandless, Andw., labourer
 12. Sharkey, Robt., labourer
 14. McClenaghan, Jas., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Elder, John, labourer
 20. Harris, Mrs.
 22. Anderson, Ben, labourer
 24. Winters, Joseph
 26. Firth, Thos., labourer
 28. Wilson, Margaret
 30. Elliott, Matthew, labourer
 32. McNally, Wm. J., carter
 34. Rossbotham, Wm., labourer
 36. Smith, Chas., labourer
 38. King, Wm., painter
 40. McClean, John

Lawther Street
Collyer Street to Limestone Road

   1. Craig, Jos., labourer
   3. Clarke, Robt., contractor
5, 7. Kelly, J., spirit grocer
..........Mackey Street intersects
   9. Boal, H., green grocer
 11. Edgar, Hugh, tailor
 13. McGahey, Helen
 15. Maginnis, Wm., iron turner
 17. Torrens, Robt., carpenter
 19. White, John, machine man
21, 23. McCarey, J., merchant
 25. Ash, Agnes
 27. McMaster, John, labourer
 29. Woodside, Geo., carter
31, 33. Erskine, S., the Alexandra Grocery and Provision Store
..........Lawther Place intersects
 35. Firth, Thos., butcher
 37. Robinson, Agnes
 39. Wallace, Mrs.
41, 43. Lavery, J., publican
..........Osborne Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Cowden, Jas., plasterer
   4. Cowden, Alex., plumber
   6. Palmer, Eliza
   8. Neill, John Wm.
 10. Allan, Margaret
 12. Black, Wm., labourer
 14. Davison, Margaret
 16. Smith, David, labourer
 18. Spence, Hugh, labourer
 20. Kernaghan, David
 22. Smith, Mrs.
 24. Haddock, Jas., painter
 26. Agnew, Margaret
 28. Robinson, John, labourer
 30. Eskin, Govan, labourer
..........Boyle Street intersects
 32. Guthrie, Wm., carter
 34. Weir, R., credit draper
 36. McQuaid, Mrs. M.
 38. Montgomery, Hugh, rivetter
 40. Owens, N., plumber
 42. Vacant
 44. Cobain, Wm., iron turner
 46. Atkinson, Thos., labourer
 48. Eston, Jas., flax dresser
 54. McChesney, Miss, grocer
 56. Morton, R., labourer
 58. Dyer, Sarah
 60. Young, John, mariner
 62. Vacant
 64. McCullough, Wm., stable man
 66. Spratt, David, butcher
 68. Tester, Wm., soldier
 70. Perry, Wm., park ranger
 72. Rodgers, David, boot maker

Lawyer Street
Kenmare Street to Linfield Road

   1. McIlroy, Mrs. Mary
   3. McAllister, Mrs. Annie
   5. Hart, Thos., bottle blower
   7. Vacant
   9. Galbraith, Wm., carter
 11. Vacant
 13. Magowan, Jas., tailor
 15. Henry, Richd., caulker
 17. Harbinson, Saml., labourer
 19. Patton, Henry, labourer
 21. McAllister, Wm., labourer
 23. Dunn, Thomas, labourer
 25. Reilly, John, labourer
 27. Bridgett, William, labourer
 29. Reid, Alexander, labourer
 31. Watters, Robt., labourer
                             __________

   2. Riddell, David, labourer
   4. Crothers, John, labourer
   6. Bell, Susan
   8. McWilliams, Wm., flax dresser
 10. Spence, Wm., labourer
 12. Magee, Mrs.
 14. Higgins, John, labourer
 16. Cathers, Robt., carpenter
 18. Wilson, Chas., linen finisher
 20. Murphy, Richd., labourer
 22. McClelland, Richd., labourer
 24. Hutchinson, A., labourer
 26. Mills, Hugh, labourer
 28. McTear, John, seaman
 30. Campbell, Saml., coal man
 32. Neill, Wm., fireman
 34. Hilditch, Hugh, labourer
 36. Gray, Edward, yardsman
 38. Wilson, James, labourer

Leadbetter Street
from Old Lodge Road to M'Tier Street

   1. Side door
3, 5. Vacant
7, 9, 11. Wilson, J., dairyman
 13. Cooke, Jane
 15. Waring, Robt., labourer
 17. Butler, Edw., chimney sweep
 19. Smith, Thos., publican
 21. Lockington, J. W., carrier
23 to 39. Vacant
 41. Gateway
 43. Rainey, Thompson
 45. Partridge, Albert
 47. McAvoy, Miss
 49. Dressler, Mrs.
 51. Boyle, Susanna
 53. Elliott, Thos., labourer
 55. Harrison, Arthur
 57. Johnston, William
59, 61. Rafferty, O., publican
                             __________

2, 4, 6, 8. Gray, W. J.
..........Fleming Street intersects
 10. Rush, Polly
 12. Vacant
 14. Taylor, John
 16. Pyper, Mary
 18. Porter, George, labourer
..........Rutherford Street intersects
20, 22. Rea, James, jobber
 24. Vacant
 26. Millar, Thos., painter
 28. Russell, Sara
 30. Coates, William
 32. Stabling
 34. Wells, James, labourer
36, 38. Stabling
40 to 44. Vacant
..........Maria Street intersects
46 to 52. Wylie, John, Plain and Ornamental Painter; Res., 14 Mereham Terrace, Whitehead
 54. Hillis, Jas., compositor
 56. Vacant
 58. Mackrel, James

Lebanon Street
off Hillview Street

   1. Patterson, Dora
   3. Hassan, John, holder-up
   5. Jackson, John, stone polisher
   7. Stirling, Mrs.
   9. Ferguson, Samuel, labourer
 11. Harper, Samuel, labourer
 13. Patterson, Mrs.
 15. Smith, Ann Elizabeth
 17. Smiley, Thos., labourer
 19. Bamford, John, labourer
 21. Clark, E., labourer
                               __________

   2. Blacker, Mrs.
   4. McKane, Henry, labourer
   6. Cole, Thos., labourer
   8. Kelly, Albert, labourer
 10. Kerr, William, labourer
 12. Hamilton, Agnes

Lecale Street
Donegall Road to Frenchpark Street

1 to 27. Vacant ground
 29. McKee, Saml., coalman
 31. Platt, Isaac, fitter
 33. Magill, Geo., labourer
 35. Corry, Miss, dress maker
 37. Fisher, Robt., labourer
 39. Duncan, Jas., printer
 41. Jackson, Thomas
 43. Wylie, Wm., moulder
 45. Fisher, Jas., labourer
 47. Fisher, Gilbert, insurance agent
 65. Flack, Thomas, tailor
 67. Robinson, James
 69. Magee, Mrs.
 71. McCrea, Wilson, joiner
 73. Dornan, Hugh
 75. Sayers, John, labourer
 77. Hunter, Thos., labourer
                            __________

   2. Rice, Susan
   4. McClurg, A., labourer
   6. Hanna, Wm., motorman
   8. Connor, Fred., cloth passer
 10. Nelson, J., asylum attendant
 12. Porter, Jas., moulder
 14. Mercer, Mrs.
 16. Burns, James, labourer
 18. Nutt, Mary
 20. Cunningham, W., commission agent
 22. Howie, Samuel
 24. Livingstone, Sarah
 26. Graham, Saml., store keeper
 28. Short, Thos., gasfitter
 30. Campbell, Chas., upholsterer
 32. Anderson, R., labourer
 34. Heenan, Thos., labourer
 36. Carlisle, Susanna
 38. Houston, Wm., labourer
 40. Lindsay, Wm., barman
 42. Morrow, Geo., labourer
 44. Dornan, Catherine
 46. Stead, Mrs.
 48. Macartney, Mary
 50. Carlin, Mrs.
 52. Knox, John, labourer
 54. Shanks, Thos., brick layer
 56. McBride, David, tailor
 58. McBride, John, gardener
 60. Telford, Robt., iron moulder
 62. Crockard, Hugh, painter
 64. Toy, Mary Ann
 66. Conway, Lizzie

Lecumpher Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Millar, Jas., labourer
   3. McKinney, Margaret
   5. Gordon, Wm., labourer
   7. Wilton, Alfred, van man
   9. Croy, Wm., labourer
 11. Parkinson, Joseph
 13. McKeown, James, labourer
 15. Tuft, Robert, labourer
 17. Brady, Alex., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Munroe, John, labourer
 23. Davidson, Hugh, labourer
 25. Connor, Jas., rougher
 27. Vacant
 29. Rooney, Jas., labourer
 31. Wright, Saml., rougher
 33. Law, Henry, painter
 35. Atkinson, John
 37. McBride, John, labourer
 39. Blayney, Jas., joiner
 41. Hampton, Sarah
 43. Murdock, Jno., labourer
 45. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Dunlop, Joseph, labourer
   4. Campbell, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Harrison, Rev. Thomas
   8. McClean, Connolly, labourer
 10. Armstrong, F., labourer
 12. Blakley, Sarah
 14. O'Brien, Wm. H., plumber
 16. Allerdice, Alex., joiner (Alderdice)
 18. Francey, Mrs. Mary
 20. Wallace, John, labourer
 22. McFadden, Robt., engine driver
 24. Lockhart, S., insurance agent
 26. McShane, Arthur, labourer
 28. Reid, William, carpenter
 30. Logue, W. J., labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Crothers, James, rougher
 36. Service, Alex., fitter
 38. Armstrong, Jas., fireman
 40. Millar, Mrs.
 42. Teer, Mrs. Martha
 44. Brennan, D., labourer
 46. Boyce, Henry, labourer

Lee Street
Shannon Street to Manor Street

   1. Foster, Eliza
   3. Gillespie, George, fireman
   5. Jones, Wm., labourer
   7. Crawford, G., printer
   9. Forbes, Ellen
 11. Harvey, David, labourer
 13. Gettingby, John, carpenter
 15. Metrustrey, Wm. J., labourer
 17. Chestnutt, W. J.
 19. Belshaw, Wm., shop assistant
21, 23. Vacant
 25. Watson, John, labourer
 27. Campbell, Jas., carpenter
 29. Robinson, Jas., hackle maker
                             __________

   2. McCralnel, Jos., labourer
   4. Simpson, Alfred, seaman
   6. Burns, John, tailor
   8. Brown, Mrs.
 10. Vacant
 12. Flannagan, Thos., tailor

Leeson Street
Falls Road to Grosvenor Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Caldwell, M., sugar boiler
   3. McCaffrey, Henry, flax dresser
   5. McCann, Victor, labourer
   7. Langley, Wm., weaver
   9. McCormick, H., labourer
 11. Murphy, Mary
 13. Connor, R., moulder
 15. Magenniss, Jas., labourer
 17. Anderson, P., coalman
 19. Kernaghan, Thos., driller
 21. McKenna, P., labourer
 23. Scullion, Rose
 25. Punten, H., packer
 27. Culbert, W. J., labourer
 29. McLean, Wm., brick layer
 31. McCormican, Hry., labourer
 33. McQuillan, P., baker
 35. Elliott, John, labourer
 37. Dunwoody, Rose Ann
 39. Bradley, Patk., flax dresser
 41. McCardle, Thos., baker
 43. Brady, Ellen, house keeper
 45. Smyth, Jos., cooper
 47. McShane, John, labourer
 49. Lavelle, John, rougher
 51. Fitzpatrick, T., spirit grocer
..........Cairns Street intersects
 53. McLoughlin,  Charlotte, grocer
..........Getty Street intersects
 55. McLoughlin, William
 59. McAteer, Wm., labourer
 61. Murphy, John, boot maker
 63. Gribbin, Jas., bar man
..........Abercorn Street North intersects
 65. Kelly, Peter, spirit grocer
..........Lincoln Street intersects
 67. Boal, Patk., engraver
 69. Conlan, Jos., labourer
 71. McNally, Patk., labourer
 73. McAuley, Mary, grocer
..........Abysinnia Street intersects
 75. Donnelly, Wm., labourer
 77. Lappin, John, pig dealer
 79. McCorry, Cath., house keeper
 81. McCormick, P., spirit grocer
..........Theodore Street intersects
 83. Dogherty, T., shoe maker
 85. Leonard, Michael, engraver
 87. Farnan, Jos., packer
 89. Rooney, James, butcher
..........Gibson Street intersects
 91. Maguire, B., motorman
 93. McCorry, Patrick, labourer
 95. Glover, Saml., fitter
 97. Byrne, Michael, barman
 99. O'Brien, Mary
..........Merrion Street intersects
101. Foster, Eliza, house keeper
103. Toner, Thomas, painter
105. Boyle, J., tailor
107. Connery, Patk., labourer
109. Fagan, Pk., labourer
..........Ward Street intersects
111, 113. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer
115. Burns, W. J., fireman
117. McKillop, Chas., butcher
..........Granville Street intersects
119. Lavery, James, bottler
121. Hagan, Patk., labourer
123. Shannon, Jas., car owner
125. Rooney, S., grocer
..........McDonnell Street intersects
127. Cummings, J., grocer
129. Heggarty, John, fireman
131. Elliott, James, labourer
133. Armstrong, John, carter
135. Donnelly, Ellen, stitcher
137. Millar, John, plumber
139. Morris, Margaret, stitcher
141. Connelly, Fras., baker
143. McBride, John
145. Kerrigan, Annie, mill worker
        McConville, D., publican (side door)
                            __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. McIvor, Peter, tailor
   4. McNally, Joseph, labourer
   6. Finnegan, A. J., fitter
   8. McAleese, Thos., boot maker
 10. Cassidy, J., fitter
 12. Hanson, Mary, reeler
 14. McAuley, Mrs., house keeper
 16. Houston, G., hackler
 18. Donelly, John, labourer
 20. Connor, Saml.
 22. Hynds, Daniel, mechanic
 24. McGivern, J., painter
 26. Bagley, Wm., beetler
 28. McAree, H., spinning master
 30. Davey, Wm., butcher
 32. Quinn, Mary Ann
 34. Burns, Letitia, house keeper
 36. Best, Richd., labourer
 38. McGiveran, W., shoe maker
 40. Hawthorn, Mgt., house keeper
 42. Maguire, Robt., labourer
 44. Neelan, Mary
 46. Hastings, T., waiter
 48. Magee, Jas., labourer
 50. Finton, Daniel, labourer
 52. Rice, Daniel, labourer
 54. McCormick, F., labourer
 56. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 58. McCool, Thos., grocer
 60. McKiernan, John
 62. McCorry, Sarah, weaver
 64. McAnoy, John, labourer (McAvoy ?)
 66. McPolin, Lizzie, house keeper
 68. Russell, Catherine, weaver
 70. Leonard, Michael, labourer
 72. Toner, Josanna, weaver
 74. Hamill, P., blacksmith
 76. Gallaher, Mary, house keeper
 78. Capper, John, coach painter
 80. McCormick, Daniel, labourer
 82. Johnston, Geo., labourer
 84. Curry, John, labourer
 86. Bloomer, Patk., labourer
 88. Cosgrove, John, coachman
90, 92. Maguire, T., dairyman
 94. Maguire, Thomas, drover
 96. McMullen, F., iron turner
 98. Cosgrove, A., spindle maker
100. Harbinson, John, labourer
102. Toner, Patk., labourer
104. Murphy, Jas., labourer
106. Murphy, James, sawyer
108, 110. Mallon, Hy., spirit grocer
112. Greenwood, Ellen, confectioner
..........Plevna Street intersects
114. McKenna, Jas., car owner
116. Early, Mary
118. McDonnell, J., publican & grocer
120. Mulholland, H., iron turner
122. Early, Henry, grocer
124. Duffy, N., labourer
126. Doyle, J., green grocer
128. McGovern, Mary, dress maker
130. Doran, Margt., house keeper
132. King, Danl., iron moulder
134. Maginn, John, grocer
136. Flavelle, Theresa, house keeper
138. O'Neill, Mary, shop keeper
140. McKee, P., labourer
142. Vacant
144. Flannagan, D., baker
146. Fox, Peter, grocer
148. Sloan, W. J., iron turner
150. Lennon, Edw., traveller
152. Parker, G., labourer
154. Sloan, C., hair dresser
156. O'Donnell, C., labourer
158. Kennedy, John, linen lapper
160. McConnell, H., coach builder
162. Mohan, Francis, labourer
164. Dobbin, John, plumber
166. O'Neill, Joseph, carter
168. Mullen, Peter, fireman
170. Curran, Anne, house keeper
172. Jameson, Mary, mill worker
174. O'Neill, Daniel, slater
176. Farrell, John, labourer
178. Wilson, W., pork cutter
180. Cunningham, M., house keeper
182. Keenan, Patk. J., labourer
184. Earley, Mary, grocer
..........McDonnell Street intersects
186. McKenna, Jane, publican
188. McKenna, Edw., clerk
190. Hanna, Robt. J., barman
192. Burns, Hugh, dairyman
194. McGivern, Rose Anne
196. McBride, Mary A., house keeper
198. McKavanagh, D., joiner
200. Malone, E., engine driver
202. Gormley, J., railway inspector
204. Smyth, Henry, tailor
206. Curry, J. H., brass finisher
208. Ralph, Sarah, weaver
210. McGrath, John, moulder
212. Nelson, Robert, fitter
214. Knipe, Jos., checker
216. Tracey, Wm., dairyman
218, 220. Rea, G., hair dresser
226. Vacant
228. Anderson, Wm., engine driver
230. Burns, Daniel, newsagent

Legane Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

                             [right hand side]
       Nixon, James, & Co., grocers (side door)
                             Ashley Terrace
   1. Gregg, Wm., preparing master
   3. Martin, Martha E., dress maker
   5. Magee, Margaret
   7. McLarnon, Samuel, labourer
   9. Kelly, A., flax dresser
 11. Turkington, Jas., labourer
 13. McCready, Mrs.
 15. McClelland, S., yarn dresser
 17. Wilson, Wm., mechanic
 19. Allison, Wm. J., labourer
 21. Herron, Margaret
 23. Dickson, Jas., mechanic
 25. Hagan, Robt., labourer
 27. Neill, Wm., labourer
 29. McCormick, Ann Jane
 31. Murray, B., hackler
 33. Bell, Samuel, plasterer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Moore, W. J., labourer
   4. Thompson, John, mill worker
   6. Fitzgerald, Mrs.
   8. Gorman, Maggie
 10. Giffen, John, flax dresser
 12. Boal, Wm., spinning master
 14. Johnston, Wm., storeman
 16. Shaw, Ellen
 18. Steele, John, labourer

Legann Street
off Crumlin Road,
Ballysillan

   1. Moutray, Mary, confectioner
   3. Agnew, Mrs.
   5. Fitzpatrick, Mrs.
   7. Dowling, A., engine driver
   9. Lewis, Wm., bundler
 11. Phillips, R., driller
 13. Darragh, James, moulder
 15. Simmons, B., watch maker
 17. McLarnen, A., moulder
 19. Gledhill, G.
 21. Vacant
 23. Hargreaves, R.
                               __________

   2. Sands, John, spirit grocer
   4. Sands, Peter, barman
   6. Campbell, B. Wm., M.B., A.C.M.E. tutor
   8. Dennison, Miss, dress maker
 10. Smith, John, labourer
 12. Kielty, Henry, joiner
 14. Eaken, Sarah
 16. Chapman, Thos., labourer
 18. Dunwoody, Mrs.
 20. McKeown, Catherine
 22. Flannagan, Maggie
 24. MacGregoir, Aoidhmin  (?)
 26. Clark, Thos., labourer
 28. Mitchell, S., plumber
 30. Kelly, Samuel, cutter
 32. West, Henry, carter
 34. Mullan, Jas., traveller
 36. Quayle, Mrs.

Legboy Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ligoniel

   1. O'Hara, James, oiler
   3. Taylor, Mary Ann
   5. O'Hara, Mrs.
   7. Boal, John, hackler
   9. Henderson, Wm., van man
 11. Miller, Thomas, labourer
                               __________

   2. McMenamin, Mrs.
   4. O'Brien, F., barman
   6. McConville, Hugh, labourer
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Wallace, Eliza

Legburn Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

   1. McBurney, Jas., fireman
   3. McCord, Thos., mechanic
   5. McBurney, Jas., rougher
   7. McDonald, Martha
   9. Smith, Ellen
 11. Hutchinson, John
 13. Townsend, Jas., labourer
 15. Mairs, Sarah
 17. McGarry, Wm. J., rougher
                              __________

       side door
   2. Gilliland, Miss
   4. Henderson, J., preparing master

Leggagh Street
off Crumlin Road
Ballysillan

   1. McFall, Thos., labourer
   3. Nichol, Mrs.
   5. Bruce, Wm. S., labourer
   7. Taggart, Isabella
   9. Crossan, T., labourer
 11. Adams, Mary Ann
 13. Callaghan, Bridget
 15. Daley, Mrs.
 17. Rowan, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Rowan, Mrs.
   4. Fletcher, Wm. J., labourer
   6. Townsley, F., labourer
   8. Smith, Wm., labourer
 10. Irvine, Robt., mechanic
 12. Reynolds, Jas., labourer
 14. Shaw, R., labourer
 16. Carson, Ellen
 18. McCormick, Thomas
 20. Smith, Jos., labourer

Leginn Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

       Ligoniel Dispensary, side door
                               __________

       Gormley, M., publican
   2. McBurney, T., rougher
   4. Griffin, Lizzie
   6. McCauley, C., labourer
   8. Hyland, F., labourer
 10. Hillen, Mary
 12. Flynn, Mary
 14. Cunningham, Annie

Legland Street
off Ligoniel Road

   1. Kane, Agnes
   3. Wright, Margaret
   5. McMurray, E., rougher
   7. McCormick, W. Robert, flax dresser
   9. McClean, Rose
 11. Nesbitt, Peter, labourer
 13. Seeds, S., flax dresser
 15. Henry, Mrs.
 17. Johnston, Richd., spinning master
                               __________

       Castles, David, pawn broker
   2. McClintock, Chas., clerk
   4. Greenaway, F., gateman
   6. Henry, Jas., storeman
   8. Henderson, Mrs.
 10. Stewart, Sarah
 12. Vacant
 14. Wallace, David, hackler
 16. Connor, G., bundler
 18. Nesbitt, S., labourer
 20. Heslip, Jas., hackler
 22. Ireland, A., hackler
 24. Armstrong, Mrs.

Legmore Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

   1. Gorman, Sarah
   3. McKinty, Mary Ann
   5. Brown, John, butler
   7. Nesbitt, A., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Patterson, Wm., carpenter
 13. Ponsonby, J., flax sorter
 15. Wiloughby, Geo., rougher
 17. Craig, W., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Martin, Frank, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Fitzgerald, Hugh, labourer
 27. McAllister, S., driller
                              __________

   2. Townsley, John, labourer
   4. Shearer, A., labourer
   6. Simms, F., hackler

Legmurn Street
off Ligoniel Road

                            Glenview Terrace
   1. Corry, W. J., yarn salesman
   2. Humphries, W. J., mechanic
   3. Campbell, W. J., yarn dresser
   4. Burns, R., carpenter
                               __________

1 to 37. Vacant space
 39. Halfpin, Mary
 40. Kane, Mrs.
 41. Shortt, M.
 42. McQuaid, Margaret
 43. Williamson, Mrs.
 44. Morrow, W. J., coachman
                                 Glenview
       Ballagh, Mrs.
       Wilson, Henry, head preparing master
                             Glenside Farm
       McCord, Jas., dairyman

Legnavea Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ligoniel

   1. Darragh, Neil
   3. Nesbitt, Thos., rougher
   5. Thompson, Ann
   7. Flaherty, Agnes
   9. Hamilton, John, labourer
 11. Connolly, Rose
 13. Briggs, Mrs.
 15. Wright, David, labourer
 17. Thompson, R., hackler
 19. Adams, Alexander, labourer
 21. Kelly, William, rougher
 23. McClean, Annie
 25. McNeill, Dav., labourer
 27. Walker, 
 29. Diamond, Mrs.
 31. Duffy, Daniel, oiler
 33. Slaven, Mary
 35. McIlwrath, Alf., boot maker
 37. McNeice, Susan
 39. Conway, Catherine
 41. Scanlan, Tarry, labourer (Terry?)
 43. McCracken, S., brass finisher
 45. O'Neill, James, labourer
 47. Maguire, G., labourer
 49. McGorenan, Mary Ann
 51. McDonagh, B., rougher
 53. Morgan, Wm., rougher
 55. McAlinden, E. Jane
 57. Flynn, Catherine
 59. Sands, Martha
 61. Luney, G., rougher
 63. Rice, S., labourer
 65. Carroll, Mrs.
 67. Maxwell, J., hackler
                                __________

   2. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
   4. Dogherty, Mary Ann
   6. Francey, John, fireman
   8. Short, Patk., rougher
 10. Doherty, P., labourer
 12. O'Hara, A., painter
 14. Bain, Mrs.
 16. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 18. McCallan, D., rougher
 20. Nocher, Eliza Jane
 22. Henderson, T., machine master
 24. Molloy, Wm., flax dresser
 26. Darragh, John, bundler
 28. Clark, Mrs.
 30. Neill, John, flax dresser
 32. Arlow, Alex., motorman
 34. O'Neill, M., rougher
 36. McAreavey, H., dealer
 38. Goudy, John, labourer
 40. Flinn, Patk., rougher
 42. Larmour, D., rougher
 44. Walker, Thos., labourer
 46. Maguire, Susan
 48. McCurley, Saml., labourer
 50. Kearney, Mary Jane
 52. Crosby, Rachel
 54. McCabe, S., flax dresser
 56. McManus, Sarah
 58. O'Neill, Alex., labourer
 60. Crawford, Wm., fireman
 62. Griffin, J., rougher
 64. Giffen, S., flax dresser
 66. Cush, Mrs.
 68. Gray, T., watchman

Leitrim Street
from Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Park, Alex., collector
   5. Craig, Alex., linen lapper
   7. Reid, Alex., fitter
   9. Yeates, Wm., N.S.T.
 11. Savage, Mrs. Mary
 13. Gillespie, David, grocer
 15. Megraw, Hugh, platers' helper
 17. Green, Matthew, engineer
 19. Johnston, Charlotte
 21. Armstrong, Margaret
 23. Hutchinson, Jane, dress maker
 25. Davis, Joseph, labourer
 27. Bunting, Solomon, fitter
 29. McCord, S., reeling master
                              __________

   2. Caulderbank, Wm., joiner
   4. McCarthy, Wm., carpenter
   6. McBride, Wm., joiner
   8. Galbraith, Bryan, sailor
 10. Dennison, Geo., joiner
 12. Thompson, I., despatch clerk
 14. Lemon, Moses, constable R.I.C.
 16. Anderson, Robt., plater
 18. Moore, David, litho printer
 20. Hull, Geo., iron turner
 22. Jenkins, Samuel, labourer
 24. Allison, R. J., electrical wireman
 26. Moore, John, baker
 28. Milling, Agnes
 30. Russell, Joseph, labourer
 32. McManus, Robt., clerk
 34. Arnold, Saml., blacksmith
 36. Stewart, Mrs. Mary
 38. Robinson, Richd., foreman
 40. Killen, Miss, dress maker
 42. McCarter, Mrs.
 44. Brown, Jas., ship carpenter
 46. Scott, Francis, joiner
 48. Anderson, Geo., carpenter
 50. Campbell, Jas., insurance agent

Leila Street
Dee Street to Julia Street

                              [left hand side]
       Side door
   2. Jones, Wm., labourer
   4. Copeland, Geo., shop assistant
   6. McClarnon, James, rivetter
   8. Brown, Wm. R., boiler maker
 10. Kitchen, Danl., blacksmith

Lemon Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. Burke, J., butcher
   3. Scanlon, William, labourer
   5. Magowan, T. J., barman
..........Mary Street intersects
   7. Harkin, Annie
   9. Rafferty, Mary, winder
 11. Savage, Maria, reeler
 13. Sheils, James, slater
 15. McAtamaney, Wm., fitter
                                __________

   2. Mason, Annie, weaver
   4. O'Hanlon, Bridget, house keeper
   6. Harper, Samuel, labourer
..........Mary Street intersects
   8. Connolly, John, labourer
 10. McGuigan, Cath., house keeper
 12. Murphy, Patk., labourer

Lena Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Cameron, Alex., carpenter
   3. Foster, Robt., labourer
   5. Meharry, James, labourer
   7. McKillop, Jas., labourer
   9. Mayes, Saml., labourer
 11. Rea, Ellen
 13. Bryson, Sarah
 15. McArthur, S. J., motorman
                              __________

   2. Rice, Mary Ann
   4. Smith, Wm., blacksmith
   6. Boyd, Emma
   8. Doggert, Samuel, labourer
 10. Penrith, Wm., plater
 12. Godfrey, James, labourer

Lendrick Street
from Newtownards Road to Major Street

   1. Edwards, Jos., joiner
   3. Sheriff, John, joiner
   5. McCully, A., baker
   7. McIntosh, E., coppersmith
   9. Pritchard, Jos., plater
 11. Nichol, Andrew J., joiner
 13. Bushel, G. W., joiner
 15. Porter, J., brass finisher
 17. Henderson, John
 19. Black, J., joiner
 21. Penney, Alex., joiner
 23. Forrester, James, engineer
 25. Speers, Robt., plater
 27. Pegg, C., boiler maker
 29. Muckle, Saml., plater
 31. King, Alex., moulder
 33. McIldoon, S., coal merchant
 35. McClean, Alex., tailor
 37. Crilly, Robert, labourer
 39. Stronge, Thos., labourer
 41. Perry, William, baker
 43. Bailie, John, labourer
 45. O'Brien, Robt., shoe maker
 47. Vacant
 49. Bailie, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   6. Rutherford, W. A., joiner
   8. Schoffield, Robt., labourer
 10. Law, Wm., joiner
 12. Vacant
 14. Lithco, Marie, hem stitcher
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Mackay, Neill, joiner
 22. Sturdie, Alex., painter
 24. Allison, J., boiler maker
 26. Nelson, W., brass finisher
 28. Stroud, David, holder-up
 30. Nichol, Hugh, labourer
 32. McMurtry, Mrs. A.
 34. Blair, John, labourer
 36. Smith, Mrs. M.
 38. Duncan, Margaret
 40. Hobson, Thos., labourer
 42. Gilliland, Wm., labourer
 44. Jennings, Hugh, labourer
 46. Smith, Francis, boot maker
 48. Mitchell, J., carpenter
 50. Hives, S.

Lennon's Place
off Great Edward Street

       Clow, James, & Sons, Flour, Corn and Provision Merchants
       side entrance to Grain Market

Lennoxvale
from University Road

                             [right hand side]
       Wheeler, Mrs. W. J.
       Loewenthal, Julius, linen merchant
                                 Edge Hill
       McBride, S., linen merchant of Tower Buildings, Ormeau Avenue
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Elsinore
       Robinson, H. M., linen manufacturer and merchant, of 45 Queen Street
                                 Claireden
       Hamilton, W. T., linen manufacturer and merchant
       Wilson, Mrs.
                              Richmond Villa
       Scott, R. T., managing director of J. N. Richardson, Sons & Owden Ltd.; also Bessbrook Spinning Company
                                  Kebroyd
       Boag, Robert
       McCausland, Mrs. J. K.
                            Lenoxvale House
       Whitla, Sir Wm., M.D., J.P., Co. Antrim, Prof. of Materia Medica, Queen's University of Belfast

Leopold Street
off Crumlin Road

                             [right hand side]
       R.I.C. Station - Head Constable Thomas Walsh in charge
   1. Douglas, James, plater
   3. Quinn, Mary
   5. Blair, Charles, carter
   7. Bell, Wm., millwright
   9. Cullen, Daniel, labourer
 11. Johnston, John, labourer
 13. Burns, Mary
 15. Chapman, James, hackler
 17. Hawthorn, David, painter
 19. McDonald, Hugh, tenter
 21. McLoughlin, Mrs.
 23. Cherry, George, labourer
 25. Gordon, John, tailor
 27. McLaughlin, Patrick
 29. Hindman, John, driller
 31. Stuart, Mrs.
 33. Magill, Robt., labourer
 35. Moore, William John
 37. Finlay, Mary
 39. Murphy, T. J., carter
 41. McKane, Chas., flax dresser
 43. Stratton, John, labourer
 45. Crothers, Geo., joiner
..........Ohio Street intersects
 47. Dugan, John, labourer
 49. Murphy, Patk., carter
 51. Magill, Wm., labourer
 53. Conville, Alice
 55. Hughes, James, carter
 57. Spinks, Louisa
 59. Harvey, John
 61. Taylor, Charles, labourer
 63. Milligan, Margaret
 65. Gaynor, Wm., labourer
 67. Moore, Wm., labourer
 69. Miles, Eliza
 71. Spence, Annie
 73. Matthews, Wm., labourer
 75. Hamilton, Jas., butcher
 77. McConville, Mary Ann
 79. Preston, Geo., painter
 81. Barkley, Robt., labourer
 83. Fulton, Rachel
 85. Shearer, Adam, dealer
 87. Ansley, Hugh, labourer
 89. Armstrong, Mary Jane
 91. Corbett, Annie
 93. Gillespie, Mary
 95. Service, Mary
 97. Brown, Aggie
 99. McDowell, Jas., tenter
101. O'Hara, Sarah
103. Dickson, John, labourer
105. Mathews, Alex., iron turner
107. Henderson, W. J., labourer
109. McCready, D., labourer
111. McIntyre, Josephine
113. McRoberts, Mary
115. Welsh, Jas., labourer
117. Dalzell, Wm., shoe maker
119. Wilson, John, hackler
121. Scott, Wm., fitter
123. Mahaffy, Alex., labourer
125. Irvine, Richd., labourer
127. Hamilton, Alice
129. Vacant
131. Hill, John, machine man
133. Harvey, Mary
135. Vacant
137. Rice, Joseph, labourer
139. Johnston, J., iron turner
141. McKinsty, Jane
143. Entwistle, Wm., grocer
..........Heather Street intersects
145, 147. Hollywood, J., grocer
149. Madill, John, beetler
151. Maguire, Joseph
153. Lucas, Robt., rivetter
155. Ruddick, J., spinning master
..........Mossvale Street intersects
157. McNeice, Mary
159. Morrison, Ellen Jane
161. Snodden, William, joiner
163. Tinsley, Robert, bundler
165. Greer, Mary
167. Quade, Robt., labourer
..........Bracken Street intersects
..........Broom Street intersects
..........Enfield Street intersects
169. Templeton, Wm., labourer
171. Lindsay, Miss
173. McMaster, John, polisher
175. Grainger, Wm., linen lapper
177. Preston, Jos., labourer
179. Scarr, Chas., iron turner
181. Edwards, John, shoe maker
183. Grainger, Eliza
185. Callen, Mrs.
187. Dixon, Wm., labourer
189. McCalpin, Robt., fitter
191. Belshaw, Annie
193. White, John, weaver
195. McAllister, James, beetler
197. Harvey, Thos., yarn dresser
199. Frazier, Wm., fitter
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. (Side door)
   4. McVicker, John, hair dresser
   6. Reid, Mrs.
   8. Cullen, Mary
 10. Dempsey, Eliza, shop keeper
 12. Scallan, James, labourer
 14. Lynch, Patk., labourer
 16. Bradley, C., flax dresser
 18. Church, Mat., labourer
 20. Warren, T., thread spinner
 22. Growney, Mrs.
 24. Woodman, J., flax dresser
 26. Barr, James, rougher
 28. Woodman, Charles, clerk
 30. Campbell, Margaret
 32. Boyle, Chas., rougher
 34. Hanna, Catherine
 36. McAuley, Esther
 38. Boyd, Sarah
 40. Ferron, Annie
 42. Garland, Bernard, rougher
 44. McMechan, J., storehouse
 46. Darragh, Wm., labourer
 48. McCune, Mary
 50. McKeown, Thos., labourer
 52. Brown, Susan
 54. Carthey, Mary
 56. Harrison, Jno., labourer
 58. Gillespie, Edw., iron turner
 60. Magill, Jos., labourer
 62. Stewart, Robert, oiler
 64. Scott, Thos., brick layer
 66. McKinley, Elizabeth
 68. Vacant
 70. McFarland, Wm., soldier
 72. Vacant
 74. Watters, Jas., labourer
 76. Watters, John, labourer
78, 80. Vacant
 82. Mackle, Peter, grocer
82a. Magill, W. J., mechanic
 84. Kerr, Wm., plumber
 86. O'Neill, Margaret
 88. Stockart, Saml., blacksmith
 90. McKee, Mrs.
 92. Vacant
 94. King, David, labourer
 96. Stevenson, Wm., tenter
 98. Best, Richard, postman
100 to 104. Vacant
106. Gill, John, engine driver
108. Lloyd, Wm., labourer
110. Vacant
112. Coyle, Ellen
114. Vacant
116. Bennett, John
118. Vacant
120. Morrison, Mary
122. Vacant
124. Ferguson, G., mechanic
126. Ferguson, Mary
128. Ferguson, Mary
130. Armour, S., wood turner
132. McCoy, James, labourer
134. Gowdy, Saml., flax dresser
136. Higginson, R., rougher
138. Henderson, Wm. J., labourer
140. Andrews, Wm., dyer
142. Loughlin, John, caulker
144. Vacant
146. McKenzie, Thos., confectioner
148. Murray, Henry, labourer
150. Wells, John, labourer
152. Irwin, Samuel, labourer
154. McCready, Jas., labourer
156. McNally, Joseph, labourer (actual name is McAnally, verified by family)
164. Boyd, Robt., carter
..........Heather Street intersects
166. Suffern, S., labourer
168. Hurl, Daniel, grocer
170. Jesse, Alex., labourer
172, 174. McClenaghan, Susan, dairy
176, 178. Logue, D., spirit grocer
180. Purdon, Geo., fitter
182. Gallagher, Mary
184. Molyneaux, Arthur, labourer
186. Finlay, Thos., storeman
188. Porter, Geo., painter
190. Bradley, Edwd., labourer
192. Kane, Chas., labourer
194. Tweedie, John, labourer
196. Shaw, Wm., labourer
198. Winnington, Wm., spinning master
200. Kane, Robt., yarn dresser
202. Burns, Wm., labourer
204. Crawford, Martha
206. Smith, Wm., seaman
208. McClure, Annie
210. Adams, John H., labourer
212. Jamison, Jos., labourer
214. Toal, Robert, labourer
216. Robb, Felix, tailor
218. Richardson, J., shoe maker
220. Smyth, Robt., labourer
222. Lyons, Thos., carpenter
224. Rooney, A., boot maker
226. McIlroy, Saml., bundler
228. Weatherall, R., labourer
230. Boyd, Wm. R., labourer
232. Gregson, Jas., winding master
234, 236. Charleton, D., spirit grocer
..........Enfield Street intersects
238. Aspel, Jos., clerk
240. Ellison, Wm., winding master
242. Allely, Joseph, boot maker
244. Todd, M. Y., van man
246. McPeake, Mabel
248. Thompson, E., labourer
250. Vacant
252. Andrews, Jas., labourer
254. Ferguson, Thos., tenter
256. Neill, Herbert, labourer
258. Brennan, J., spindle turner
260. Thompson, Jas., butcher
262. Simpson, John, iron turner
264. McKnight, John, labourer
266. Tyrell, Mrs.
268. Bradshaw, W., linen lapper

Leoville Street
Oranmore Street to Kashmir Street

   1. Turkington, George
   3. McCallum, Mrs.
   5. McMenery, Margaret
   7. Connelly, Joseph, tailor
   9. Collins, John, labourer
 11. Jenkins, Thos., tailor
 13. McCaffrey, Patk., labourer
..........Bantry Street intersects
 15. Cramsey, William
 17. McGivern, M., flax dresser
 19. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 21. Heaney, John, labourer
 23. Rooney, Wm., flax dresser
 25. Agnes, Amelia
 27. McGeough, Ptk., labourer
..........Tralee Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Carson, Joseph, tailor
   4. Doran, John, engine driver
   6. Toner, John, butcher
   8. McGivern, Owen, labourer
 10. Dalton, James, clerk
 12. Carberry, Jas., engine driver
 14. Gallagher, Patk., labourer
 16. White, John, shoe maker
 18. Vacant
 20. Connolly, H., tailor
 22. Donnelly, Hugh, tailor
 24. McAleese, Denis, iron turner
 26. Telford, J., labourer
 28. Morgan, Jas., labourer
 30. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
 32. McAuley, Joseph, fireman
 34. O'Hanlon, Michael
 36. Pollock, Hugh, tailor
 38. Simpson, James, joiner
 40. Moore, David, van driver
 42. Wilson, John, labourer
 44. Mulholland, Mrs.

Lepper Street
New Lodge Road to Churchhill Street

   3. Magee, Jas., labourer
   5. O'Malley, John, labourer
   7. McNamee, John, labourer
   9. Douglas, John, labourer
 11. McAreavey, John, labourer
 21. Lowry, H., Ltd., builders
 23. McIvor, Mrs. Susan
 25. McCann, Mrs. Mary A.
 27. Sparrow, Mrs. Charlotte
 29. McAlister, Jas., coach maker
 31. McCormick, Miss Margaret
 33. O'Donnell, Henry
 35. Shaw, Alfred, labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. McWilliams, E., postman
 41. Osborne, Jas., bottler
..........Annadale Street intersects
 43. Drennan, J., house repairer
 45. McCann, Thos., labourer
 47. Kennedy, James, flax dresser
 49. McCrory, H., labourer
 51. Kelly, Mary
 53. Hoy, Thomas, painter
 55. Parkinson, Saml., soldier
 57. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 59. Baxter, Mrs. M. A.
 61. Hall, Mrs. Catherine
 63. McCann, James
 65. Hetherington, James
 67. McMahon, Jas., labourer
 69. Gorman, Thos., crane man
..........Dawson Street intersects
 75. Foster, John, labourer
 77. Dornan, Mrs. A., house keeper
 79. Reid, John, bar man
 81. Harte, L.
 83. Langtry, P., flax dresser
 85. McKenna, Peter, labourer
 87. McKinley, Margaret
 89. Hughes, Michael, van man
 91. Crawford, Mrs. L., grocer
 93. Keenan, Saml., oiler
 95. McDermott, Patk., labourer
 97. McCleave, Thos., labourer
 99. Mulligan, Wm., labourer
101. Magee, James, labourer
103. Harper, Patrick, labourer
105. Magee, Henry, labourer
                               __________

 50. Ward, Hugh, labourer
 52. Heaney, Arthur, labourer
 54. Bell, Mrs. M., weaver
 56. Gillan, Mary
 58. O'Neill, Edw., marine dealer
 60. Connolly, Hugh, labourer
 62. Jordan, Mrs. Mary
 64. Vacant
66, 68. O'Neill, E., marine dealer
72, 74. Vacant
 76. Markey, D., stone cutter
 78. O'Neill, Jas. H., car driver
 80. McKeown, E., army pensioner
 82. McKee, Mrs. Mary
 84. McKenna, Thos., labourer
 86. Lockins, Albert, labourer
 88. Quinn, Bernard, labourer

Lepper Street Upper
New Lodge Road to Duncairn Gardens

                                 Willowview
   1. Bradley, Hugh, railway guard
   3. Downey, T., railway guard
..........Stratheden Street intersects
   5. Strange, George, draper
                                __________

   2. McAuley, Jane
   4. Laverty, Dan., coach maker
   6. McCann, John, labourer
   8. McCullagh, John, foreman
 10. Savage, Jas., postman
 12. Cochrane, Saml., printer
 14. Ward, Patrick, diver
 16. Christian, Jas., engineer
 18. Elliott, Henry, labourer
 20. Irwin, Mary
 22. Side door

Leroy Street
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   2. Larmour, W. F.
   4. Smith, John, labourer
   6. Davidson, Samuel, carter
   8. Hamill, William
 10. Black, Hugh, labourer
 12. Jamison, Eliza
 14. Finlay, Saml., bundler
 16. Magill, Mrs.
 18. McCormick, Eliza
 20. Campbell, S., labourer
 22. McErlane, Rose
 24. Brown, Catherine
                               __________

   1. Gormley, M. (side door)
   3. Convery, D., labourer
   5. Magee, W. J., fireman
   7. Bovell, Jas., labourer
       McCreight, Mrs. (Rock Gate)

Lesley Street
off Wolfhill Road, Ligoniel

                              [right hand side]
   1. Wallace, Geo., overlooker
   3. Boyd, Hugh, rougher
   5. Luney, John, motorman
   7. Hayes, Wm., labourer
   9. McWilliams, John, labourer
 11. Donaghy, Jas., hackler
 13. Vacant
 15. Corbett, Patk., flax dresser
 17. Vacant
 19. Clark, Jas., rougher
 21. Major, Mrs.
 23. Crawford, John, hackler
 25. Magill, Lizzie
 27. Hamilton, J. W., rougher
 29. Giffen, James, labourer
 31. Vacant
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Murphy, James, bundler
   4. Gallagher, Wm., bundler
   6. Burgess, Margaret
   8. Cullen, Mary
 10. McQuillan, Mary
 12. Hagan, Jas., hackler
 14. Moore, Daniel, labourer
 16. O'Reilly, John, flax dresser
 18. Doyle, James, hackler
 20. Wade, Richard, labourer

Letitia Street
off Wilson Street

   1. Dunn, Mrs.
   3. Vacant
   5. Brown, Wm., dealer
   7. Boylan, P., dealer
   9. Graham, Wm., labourer
 11. Feirier, Mary
                                 __________

   2. Butler, Mrs.
   4. McVeigh, Edwd., labourer
   6. Kenolty, P., labourer
   8. Smyth, J., labourer
 10. Cunningham, Jos., labourer
 12. Kearney, Mrs., dealer

Lettuce Hill
Divis Street to Galway Street

1 to 5. McLeitch, P., publican (side door)
   7. Mulholland, P., carter
   9. Terrence, Arthur, labourer
 11. McDonnell, Jane
 13. Ward, Jos., labourer
 15. Donaghy, Lewis, labourer
 17. O'Reilly, J., french polisher
 19. Smith, John, labourer
 21. McDermott, J., labourer
 23. Rafferty, W., whip maker
..........Wood Street intersects
 25. Terrence, Annie
 27. Darrah, J., labourer
..........Hamill Square intersects
 29. McGuigan, P., labourer
 31. Donnelly, P., labourer
 33. Nicholl, Mary
..........Hamill Square intersects
 35. Martin, Patk., dealer
 37. McMullan, Mary
..........Institution Place intersects
       St. Mary's Male National School - Principal, Mr. D. V. Gilligan
                              __________

   2. Connolly & Co., publicans (side door)
4, 6. McGurk, Elizabeth
   8. Johnston, W., chimney sweep
 10. Doyle, Wm., labourer
 12. Turley, Richard, seaman
 14. McQuade, Hugh, carter
 16. McLaughlin, Peter, carter
..........Cross Street South intersects
18 to 24. Vacant
..........Cross Street South intersects
 26. Vacant
 28. Donnelly, Alice
 30. Terrence, Bridget
 32. McCune, P., butcher
 34. McLoughlin, Hugh, carter
 36. McCullough, Nellie
 38. Burns, B., car driver
 40. Brady, Jane
 42. McGeogh, Patk., hackler
 44. Harper, Alex., labourer
..........Steel Street intersects
 46. Trainor, Owen, labourer
 48. Ferris, John, labourer
 50. Cramsie, Sarah
 52. McCusker, Wm., house repairer
..........Killen's Place intersects
 56. Vacant
 58. Blake, Jno., bill poster
 60. Collins, Frank, labourer
62, 64. Lavery, T., publican
..........Institution Place intersects
..........Institution Court intersects

Lever Street
off Ligoniel Road

                               [left hand side]
   1. Crawford, Mrs.
   2. Biggar, James, oiler
   3. Boyd, Samuel, rougher
   4. O'Hara, Sarah
   5. Mitchell, H., labourer
   6. Adams, Maggie
   7. McIntaggart, Patk., hackler
                                __________

                              [right hand side]
   8. McNamee, Patk., confectioner
   9. McCormick, Robt., labourer

Lewis Street
North Queen Street to Glenrosa Street

   1. Hamilton, Mrs., milliner
   3. McCandless, Mrs.
   5. Darragh, Jas., engineer
   7. Duncan, John, labourer
   9. Henderson, Geo., engineer
 11. Barr, Mathew, carpenter
 13. Boal, Wm.
 15. Wybrants, Wm., clerk
 17. Inglis, J., lead pipe maker
 19. Christian, Wm., fitter
 21. Hill, Miss
 23. Marriott, A., carpenter
 25. Serridge, Sarah
 27. Mulholland, Jane
 29. McCullough, Mrs.
 31. Napier, Saml., plater
 33. Cheney, Maggie
 35. Edwards, John, labourer
 37. Martin, Edw., labourer
 39. McIlwaine, Saml., sailor
 41. Hoey, F., hardware and grocery
                                __________

   2. Harper, Robt. (side door)
   4. McAloney, J., railway porter
   6. Coote, David, joiner
   8. Tomlinson, Wm., driller
 10. Stirrett, Mrs.
 12. McKillop, Archd., clerk
 14. Bennett, John, joiner
 16. Morgan, Mrs.
 18. Harvey, A., sailor
 20. Russel, Joseph, plater
 22. Kilpatrick, David, carpenter
 24. Coulter, Ann
 26. Boyd, J. W., joiner
 28. Rainey, Robt., carpenter
 30. Ferguson, Wm., fitter
 32. Woods, W., crane man
 34. Watson, A., crane man
 36. Griffin, J. R., railway official
 38. Madden, John, carpenter
 40. Crymble, C., checker
 42. Saunders, Mrs.
 44. Kennedy, James, driller
 46. Boyd, James, holder-up
 48. Jackson, Martha
 50. Finlay, R., joiner

Library Street
Royal Avenue to Library Street Upper

                               Library House
       Watson, Robert & Co., of Belfast Ltd., Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers and General House Furnishers
                                 __________

4, 6, 8. Bradley, A., publican
 10. Kelly, C. T., & Co., cork merchants
..........Union Street intersects
12, 14. Kennedy & Morrison Ltd., mill & railway furnishers, oil & boxwood merchants
 16. McCurdy, Robert & Co., shirt and collar manufacturers
18, 20. Robinson, J., & Co., brass founders, electrical heating and general engineers
28, 30. St. Stephen's Buildings - Armstrong, A., & Co. Ltd., paper merchants and wholesale stationers
 32. Harold, Patk., sexton
 34. Keenan, James, labourer
 36. Brennan, Joseph, labourer
 38. Side door

Library Street Upper
North Street to Donegall Street

   1. Davey, Rose, grocer
3, 5. Heaney, Lizzie, hay dealer
7, 9. Vacant
11, 13. Tague, Fras., lodgings
 15. McGinty, Ed., blacksmiths helper
 17. McErlean, Ellen, lodging house
 19. Smyth, Daniel, labourer
21, 23. Rowan, T., wireman
25, 27. Overend, Isaac, boot maker
 29. Heaney, John, dealer
 31. Maguire, Hugh, platers' helper
 33. Burns, Thos., fowl butcher
..........Kent Street intersects
 43. Tague, F., lodgings
 45. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publican
..........Library Street intersects
 57. Vacant
 59. Finn, Josephine, marine stores
 61. Arnold, J., workshops
 63. Finn, Josephine, marine stores
65, 67. Curry, James, labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. Murray, A., marine store
73, 75. Vacant
77, 79. Kearney, Mrs. M., grocer
                               __________

   4. Vacant
6, 8. McGrath, Jos., publican
10, 12. Kelly, John, publican and grocer
 14. Callen & Co., contractors
 16. McGinty, E., blacksmiths' helper
 18. Tague, Isabella, lodgings
...........Carrick Court intersects
 20. Tague, Frank, labourer
 22. Flanigan, Joseph, labourer
 24. Davis, Henry, dealer
..........Carrick Hill Place intersects
 26. O'Neill, Patk., dealer
 28. Martin, Austin, painter
 30. McDevitt, Mary, grocer
 32. Flanigan, Jos., labourer
 34. Doyle, John, grocer
 36. McCann, Patk., hair dresser
38, 40. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans and grocers
..........Park Street intersects
 42. Mairs, M. S., grocer
 44. Curry, Mary, lodgings
 46. Farrell, Sarah
 48. Gordon, Mrs.
 50. Flanigan, Patk., dealer
 52. McClean, Mary, grocer
 54. O'Kane, Wm., boot maker
 56. Murray, Annie, marine dealer
 58. Murray, Annie, marine store
..........Wall Street intersects
66, 68. Lappin, Patk., publican (Carrick Castle)
..........Unity Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Lower Regent Street intersects
110, 110. Kearney, Mary
116. Griffin, Eliza Jane
118. Gorman, Thos., labourer
120. Griffin, Henry, joiner
122. Kennedy, Mary, grocer
124. Toner, Henry, labourer
126. Cormican, J., shoe maker
128. Finn, Josephine, general dealer

Lichfield Avenue
Late Ormond Avenue
Off Grace Avenue
Bloomfield

1 to 27. Vacant space
 29. Foley, Jas., R.I.C.
 31. Leeman, Wm., painter
 33. Bowman, Thos., joiner
 35. McKella, Neil, joiner
 37. Vitty, L.
 39. McKitterick, R., cloth finisher
 41. Evans, J., foreman
 43. Templeton, Wm., mariner
 45. Towell, S., cloth passer
 47. Neill, Jas., waiter
 49. Yeates, Fred., pattern maker
 51. Brown, J., time keeper
 53. Martin, Mary S.
 55. McCann, Philip, joiner
                               __________

2 to 34. Vacant ground
 36. Vacant
 38. Young, Alex., cabinet maker
 40. Boyd, James, joiner
 42. King, Thos., engineer
 44. Fergie, Matilda
 46. Bowman, W. J.
 48. Loebell, Gustive
 50. Cuthbert, A., coppersmith
 52. McGregor, W., cabinet maker
 54. Steele, Alex., clerk

Liffey Street
Shannon Street to Manor Street

   1. Stewart, David, labourer
   3. Gore, Robt., labourer
   5. Moore, David, labourer
   7. Carlisle, J., labourer
   9. Corry, James, labourer
 11. Walker, Thos., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Allen, Geo., clerk
 17. Cahoon, C., labourer
 19. Vance, Mrs.
 21. Lough, Wm., labourer
 23. Hollyoak, W. J., holder-up
 25. Vacant
 27. Patterson, A., labourer
 29. McWilliams, W., brick layer
 31. Riley, Jas., labourer
                                 __________

   2. Quirey, John, seaman
   4. McMurtry, E., labourer
   6. Eagleson, John
   8. Duncan, Saml., brick layer
 10. Clarke, S. J., tile setter
 12. Clarke, Jos., platers' helper
 14. Irvine, Wm., tram cleaner
 16. Tinsdale, Miss
 18. Dodds, Wm., labourer
20, 22. Vacant
 24. Gilmore, J., cabinet maker
 26. Smith, T., block printer
 28. McVicker, Jane

Ligoniel Road
off Crumlin Road
[right hand side]

                         Hillside Place, Ballysillan
   1. O'Hara, Wm., labourer
   2. Noble, Mary
   3. Magee, Saml., carrier
   4. McKeen, Wm., painter
   5. Miller, Mrs.
   1. Lowry, J., foreman labourer
   2. Smith, J. H., mechanic
   3. McLean, Thomas, rougher
   4. Convery, Margaret J.
   5. Jackson, J., sett maker
   6. Slavin, P., insurance agent
   7. Eaton, Martha
   8. Nocher, Thos., storeman
   9. Ramsey, T., carpenter
 10. Lyttle, Jas., solicitors' assistant
                     Hillside Terrace, Ballysillan
   1. Cassidy, Thos. E., clerk
   "   Park, Rev. R. B. A.
   "   Cairns, Dr. E., branch surgery
   2. Allen, Rev. Saml., Methodist manse
   3. Wilson, A., school master
   4. Scott, James
                   Springvale Terrace, Ballysillan
   1. Taggart, Jos., brick layer
   2. Porter, Wm., preparing master
   3. Newton, Sml., cloth finisher
   4. Stevenson, John H., clerk
   5. Reid, Hugh, finisher
..........Springvale Street intersects
       Vacant ground
                        Lawnbank, Ballysillan
   1. Heron, Wm., merchant
   2. Corry, J. S., manager of Ligoniel Factory
                   Church Crescent, Ballysillan
   1. McKinlay, Miss
   2. Prenter, Thos., warehouseman
   3. Mulholland, W., tinsmith
                             Wright's Hill
       Bill, John, carpenter
                       St. Mark's Vicarage
       Woodward, Rev. A. S., M.A.
       Saint Mark's Church, Ballysillan
       Saint Mark's National School, Ballysillan - Wm. Parr, principal
                      Hillview Place, Ballysillan
       Sands, J., spirit grocer
       Toner, Ann
       Sanderson, S., rougher
   4. Corry, J., hackle setter
   5. Brannigan, Mary
   6. Leggett, T., coachman
       Dispensary House - Dr. C. J. Milligan
       Ligoniel Dispensary - Dr. C. J. Milligan, registrar; R. J. O'Hara, assistant
..........Leginn Street intersects
                           Divis View House
       Gormley, Martin, publican
..........Limehill Street intersects
       Sands, John, spirit grocer
       Fitzpatrick, Mrs.
       Molloy, M., foreman labourer
       Ligoniel Orange Hall - Henry Campbell, caretaker
       Salvation Army Hall - Capt. Smith
..........Legburn Street intersects
       Ewart, Wm., grocer
       Stewart, J., wood turner
       R.I.C. Barracks, Ligoniel - Sergeant M. McLean
       O'Hara, Robt. J., watch maker
       Campbell, R., fitter
       Ligoniel Brick Co. Limited
       St. Vincent de Paul's Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. M. Laverty, P.P.; Rev. J. Rooney, C.C.
       St. Vincent de Paul's male and female N.S. - principals, H. J. McKay and Miss Liddy
       Heron, Wm., drapery, hardware and furniture merchant
       Fleming, M., butcher
       Fleming, M., grocer
       Rutherford, Wm., spinning master
       Mountain Mill Dining room
       McAteer, Saml., spirit grocer
       McNally, Patrick, dealer
                             Mountain Place
   1. Horner, Wm., gateman
   2. Flaherty, W., labourer
   3. Vacant
   4. O'Neill, Hugh, rougher
   5. McCullough, Thos., labourer
   6. Dining Room
       Ewart, Wm. & Son Ltd., Mountain Mill
       Beck, Wm. H., manager
       Duffy, Joseph, grocer
..........Fitzpatrick Lane (Ligoniel) intersects
       Sands, John, publican
       Graham, Robert, hair dresser
..........Fitzpatrick Court (Ligoniel) intersects
       Graham, C., flax dresser
                              Bismark Place
   1. Neill, E., hackle maker
   2. Taylor, Mrs., grocer
   3. Trew, Robt., clerk
..........Legboy Street intersects
       Vacant shop
       Bell, W. A., C.C., P.L.G.
       Bell, Wm. A., grocer
       Ligoniel Post Office - Wm. A. Bell, sub-postmaster
..........Legland Street intersects
                          Bodel's Row, Ligoniel
1, 2, 3. Castles, D., draper and house furnisher
   4. McManus, Rachel
   5. Rolley, Owen, engine driver
   6. Mitchell, G., bundler
   7. Crilley, Margaret
   8. Hogan, Patrick, labourer
   9. Smith, Mrs.
 10. Wallace, Annie
 11. Keilty, Jas., carding master
 12. McGoldrick, T., green grocer
 13. McGoldrick, T., butcher
 14. Vacant shop
 15. Walker, Frances, dealer
 16. Masterson, Mrs.
 17. Armstrong, E., rougher
..........Leganoe Street intersects
       McCann, E. A., spirit grocer
                               Mountside
       Speers, Dr. G., L.R.C.P. & S. Ed., surgeon
       Feeney, James, coal merchant
       Gormley, Martin, publican
       Masterson, Jas., hair dresser
                            Salisbury Terrace
   1. Gormley, M., spirit grocer
   2. Gorman, Samuel, spinning master
   3. Eckford, J., spinning master
   4. McCracken, J., flax dresser
   5. Crozier, Wm., reeling master
   6. Martin, M., storeman
   7. Ritchie, John, grocer
..........Lever Street intersects
                       Wolfhill Terrace, Ligoniel
   1. Smith, Sarah Ann
   2. Ferguson, John, secy. Irish Football Association
   3. King, A., grocer
   4. Murphy, Mrs. Lizzie
   5. Wallace, E., machine master
   6. Luney, Mrs.
   7. Creavey, Lizzie
                                 The Lodge
       McCance, Joseph, labourer
       Ligoniel Villa, Wolfhill - Humphries, Henry, dairyman
                              Ligoniel Houses
       Davidson, Wm., cashier
       Beck, W. H., manager, Mountain Mill
       Market Ticket Box
       Vacant Schools
       Russell, Geo., preparing master
       Paisley, Jas., blacksmith
       Masonic Hall - Wm. Riddell, caretaker
                                 ________

                            Bellevue Terrace
   1. McGoldrick, Thos., butcher
   2. Vacant shop
       Vacant Hall
   3. Mitchell, Wm., boot maker
   4. Tyrell, Eliza Jane
   5. Sherrard, Mrs.
   6. Martin, Thos., labourer
   7. McCallan, J., hackler
   8. Bell, Thos., plasterer
   9. Neill, Albert, stock keeper
 10. Agnew, G., brick layer
 11. Crothers, Richd., mechanic
 12. Bell, John, dairyman
 13. Scott, E., grocer
..........Legmore Street intersects
                           Mountview Place
   1. McGinty, Ann Jane
   2. Connor, James
   3. Luney, David, labourer
   4. Smith, Mrs.
   5. Townsley, Mrs.
   6. Stormont, Miss, dispensary midwife
..........Limepark Street intersects
                     Kathleen Terrace, Ballysillan
   1. Mitchell, Jos., mechanic
   2. Ardis, S., iron turner
   3. Sheppard, Wm., labourer
   4. Beattie, John, gardener
   5. Ritchie, Mrs.
   6. McGarry, E., rougher
..........Legane Street intersects
                                Ashley Place
   1. Nixon & Co., grocers and provision merchants - R. J. Forquhor, manager
   4. Boal, Mrs.
   5. Kinnen, Thos., labourer
   6. McCracken, Mrs.
   7. Harbinson, J., coachman
       Glenbank House - Sherrard, A., caretaker
       Glenbank House Lodge - McDowell, J., mechanic
       Glenside House - Wilson, J. F., manager
       Glenside Lodge - Boyd, Mrs.
       Noble, James, rougher
       Vacant shop
       Vacant house
       Doagh Flaxspinning Co. Ltd., Ballysillan Mill - J. F. Wilson, manager
                               Ligoniel Villas
       Ritchie, Joseph
       Ritchie, Jos., jun., M.P.S.I.
       Ligoniel Weaving Factory - J. S. Corry, manager
       Ligoniel Finishing Co. - David Waugh & Co., proprietors
       Ligoniel Working Men's Club - Henry Campbell, caretaker
                              Darling's Place
       Four vacant houses
                              Tyrone House
       Wallace, Edw., yarn salesman
                            McClelland's Row
       McNamee, Patk., shoe maker
       Ramsey, Mrs.
   6. Deeds, Annie
   7. McLaverty, H., labourer
   8. Duffy, Daniel, oiler
   9. McBurney, E., confectioner
 10. McGoldrick, T., green grocer
 11. Cranson, Mrs.
       Tile Works - Vacant
 12. Vacant
 13. O'Rorke, Maggie
 14. Ramsey, Robert J., labourer
 15. Bodel, Hugh
 16. Davidson, William
 17. Taggart, R., shoe maker
 18. Boyd, Catherine
 19. O'Hara, David, labourer
 20. McMurry, Jas., bundler
 21. Townsley, Joe., labourer
 22. McBurney, John, labourer
 23. Moore, Daniel, dealer
 24. Short, James, labourer
 25. Coburn, Mary Ann
 26. Chapman, Mary
 27. Boal, Wm., rougher
 28. Walsh, Jane
 29. McCann, Maggie
 30. Adair, Sarah
 31. Cassidy, Jack, labourer
 32. Hillan, Catherine
 33. Heaney, Mary
 34. Hillan, Catherine
 35. Hillan, Catherine, confectioner
 36. Fleming, Malcolm, butcher
..........Post Office Row intersects
37, 38. McKeown, P., grocer
       Ligoniel Village N.S. - A. Wilson, principal
       Methodist Church - Rev. Samuel Allen, minister
..........Legmurn Street intersects
                             Wolfhill Place
   1. McIlwrath, M., grocer
   2. McCurley, Jas., engine driver
   3. McCord, Campbell, clerk
   4. Hamilton, R., blacksmith
   5. McCullough, W., carpenter
   6. McCord, Wm., grocer
   7. Prenter, James, hackler
   8. Gorman, Felix, painter
   9. McPherson, Michael, labourer
 10. McCord, John, hackle setter
 11. McBride, R. J., labourer
 12. Murry, Jas., labourer
 13. Cullen, M., labourer
 14. Porter, Robert, labourer
 15. Wills, Robt. J., hackler
 16. Stewart, John, carter
 17. McCormick, W., flax dresser
 18. McKenna, H., boot maker
 19. Kell, W. J., bundling master
 20. Elliott, Wm., brick layer
 21. Arthurs, Mrs.
 22. Campbell, Maggie
 23. McCafferty, Jas., van man
 24. Wilson, W., spinning master
 25. Beattie, J., land stewart (steward)
 26. Stewart, Matthew, labourer
 27. Adair, Francis, labourer
..........Wolfhill Avenue intersects
                                  The Lodge
       Wilson, Rachel
                                   The Glen
       McBride, Andrew, publican and farmer

Lilliput Street
North Queen Street to Cosgrave Street

   3. Phillips, Wm.
   5. McCracken, J., painter
   7. Scott, Jane
   9. English, Robert, labourer
 11. Nocher, A., smiths' helper
 13. Mearns, Andw., shipwright
 15. Clyde, James, seaman
 17. Moore, Wm., railway porter
 19. Millar, James, labourer
 21. Park, John, labourer
 23. Allen, James, carter
 25. Vacant
..........Tramway Street intersects
 27. Mills, James, labourer
 29. McKibbin, Samuel, labourer
 31. Baird, Geo., boiler maker
 33. Devine, Jane, dress maker
 35. Duncan, John, fireman
 37. Brunty, Wm., labourer
 39. Armstrong, J., brick layer
 41. Park, Andrew, labourer
 43. McMurray, John, carter
 45. Kelly, John, labourer
 47. Millar, Robt., labourer
 49. Dickson, Frank, labourer
 51. Stewart, John, dyer
 53. Ellis, Wm., labourer
 55. Hayes, William
 57. McAlister, George, joiner
 59. O'Prey, Lizzie
 61. Parr, Nellie
 63. Carson, Wm.
 65. English, J. W., joiner
 67. Spence, Joseph, carter
 69. Reid, Hugh, labourer
 71. Clements, Annie
 73. White, Robert, labourer
 75. Thompson, A., labourer
 77. Johnston, Wm., boot maker
 79. McNeice, Alex., labourer
 81. Hunter, Thos., labourer
 83. Fee, Samuel, porter
 85. McMichael, Sarah
 87. McDowell, Mrs.
 89. Vacant
 91. McKeown, Jas., guard
 93. Officer, John, rigger
 95. Charters, Thos., labourer
 97. Gillespie, A., bundling master
 99. Robinson, Mary
101. Keating, W., labourer
103. White, James, painter
                                __________

4, 6. Nelson, Andw., carrier
   8. Brady, Jos., groom
 10. Snodden, C., plater's helper
 12. Mitchell, G., engine driver
 14. Vacant
 16. Thompson, John, painter
 18. McBride, David, labourer
 20. Patterson, M., seaman
 22. Moore, Albert, labourer
 24. Fullerton, James, labourer
 26. Kelsall, Joseph, rigger
 28. Henry, Mrs.
 30. McIlwrath, John, shunter
 32. Reid, Robert, labourer
 34. Bell, Wm., joiner
34. Forrest, Mrs.
 36. Campbell, Arch., carter
 38. Robinson, Francis, labourer
 40. Dickey, James, labourer
 42. Kirkpatrick, James, labourer
 44. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 46. Rennix, Eliza
 48. Wilmont, D., railway porter
 50. Duncan, Wm., labourer
 52. Atkinson, J. W., flax dresser
54, 56. Vacant
 58. Gault, John, grocer
 60. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 62. Vacant
 64. English, Mary
 66. Hayes, Archd., butcher
 68. Finlay, Ellen
 70. McDowell, Jas., carter
 72. McMichael, Hugh, sawyer
 74. Gorman, J., labourer
 76. English, Eliza
 78. Gibson, Maggie
 80. Bodel, Annie
 82. Millar, James, labourer
 84. Blair, Mrs.
 86. Hillis, Jas., driller
 88. Gilliland, Robt., carter
 90. Scott, James, labourer
 92. Walker, S., labourer
 94. McLeary, Wm., brass finisher
 96. McDevitt, E., mechanic
 98. McCullough, R., labourer
100. Abernethy, Catherine

Lime Street
from Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. King, Thos., publican (side door)
   3. Hall, Jane
   5. Porter, Mrs.
   7. Holmes, Mary
   9. McCarrol, Mrs.
 11. Fleming, Thomas
 13. Easton, David, labourer
 15. Quail, Mrs.
 17. Copeland, Robt., printer
 19. McCarter, D., painter
 21. McCotter, Jas., brick layer
 23. Moore, John, pavior
 25. Thorpe, Jas., labourer
 27. Camac, Thos., engineer
 29. Vacant
 31. Ferris, George, labourer
 33. McCappen, John
                                 __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Crawford, Robert, carter
   6. Robinson, Jas., insurance agent
   8. Graham, Mary
 10. Lewis, Wm., labourer
 12. Orr, Samuel, painter
 14. Cathcart, Hugh, labourer
 16. Auld, James
 18. Millar, John, packer
 20. Martin, Robt., rivetter
 22. Vacant
 24. Reilly, Patrick, labourer
 26. Daniel, Mrs.
 28. Walker, William, labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Hermon, John, slater
 34. Phillips, Wm., bellwsmkr (bellows maker)
 36. Calderwood, John, driller
 38. Campbell, J., waterman

Limehill Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

       Side door, Martin Gormley
1 to 13. Vacant
                                __________

   4. Duncan, Martin, carter
   6. Sands, Maria, dealer
   8. Sands, Annie
 10. Masterson, Nancy
 12. Fox, Catherine
 14. Mooney, Jane
 16. Duffy, Patrick, labourer
 18. Jelly, Margaret
 20. Armstrong, T., rougher
 22. Bradley, Sarah
 24. Ryans, Mrs.
 26. Boyle, Bridget
 28. Everitt, Catherine
 30. O'Neill, Richard, labourer
 32. Noble, Lizzie
 34. McBurney, Maggie
 36. Graham, Jas., labourer
 38. Bain, John, beetler

Limepark Street
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

1 to 21. Vacant
                                 __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McGrady, Eliza
   6. McCauley, Jas., flax dresser
   8. Vacant
12 to 20. Vacant
 22. Reid, Jas., labourer
24, 26. Vacant

Limestone Road
North Queen Street to Antrim Road

                              [left hand side]
                            Pelan's Buildings
   1. Allen, B., carpenter
   2. Lough, Jas., labourer
   3. Kennedy, Wm., hackle maker
   4. Carlisle, Hugh, painter
   5. Duncan, Edwd., labourer
   6. Bailie, S. H., flax dresser
   7. Scott, Susan
   8. Venus, Isaac, seaman
   9. McAuley, Jas., labourer
 10. Gillis, Walter, labourer
..........Tramway Street intersects
                             Jasmine Place
 12. Bodel, T., caulker
 13. McKenna, R., coach builder
 14. Tameron, Annie
 15. Stewart, Martha
 16. Cobain, Patk., preparing master
 17. McMullen, Annie
 18. Burns, Henry, boatman
 19. Hunter, Wm., watchman
 20. Martin, Sarah, grocer
 21. Dobbin, Wm., fireman
 22. Cobain, Annie
 23. Bell, Wm., smith
 24. Clarke, Jas., wood turner
 25. Mackey, Wm., joiner
 26. Gamble, John, painter
 27. McCollum, J., plater's helper
 28. King, John, flax dresser
 29. Wilson, Robt., ship carpenter
 30. Knowles, Robt., holder-up
 31. Currell, John, sailor
 32. McCall, Mrs.
 33. Jackson, T., linen lapper
 34. Murphy, John, carpenter
 35. Smith, J., time keeper
 36. O'Neill, S., hoist man
 37. Ferris, Geo., labourer
 38. Cochrane, Saml., labourer
 39. Poole, Mrs.
 40. Martin, Geo., clerk
 41. Watson, Arthur, labourer
 42. Boyce, Catherine
 43. McKenna, B., clerk
 44. Boyd, Wm., joiner
 45. Kean, Joseph, seaman
                             Victoria Terrace
 46. Moore, James, engineer
 47. Noble, John, ex-sergeant
 48. Hannan, Wm., assistant inspector telegraph msgrs
 49. Usher, Mrs.
 50. McBride, M., postman
 51. Caughey, J., cabinet maker
 52. Ferguson, James, tailor
 53. Graham, J., boiler maker
 54. McCready, Hugh, coachman
 55. Jones, Mrs.
 56. Guy, E. J., clerk
 57. Brady, Philip, accountant
 58. Davidson, John, ships officer
 59. Wilson, Wm., joiner
       Newington Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Waddell, minister; res., Antrim Lodge. Sexton - Alex. Doak, 139 Cosgrave Street
..........Robina Street intersects
                               Roden Terrace
 60. Johnston, James, iron turner
 61. Mulholland, C., mechanic
 62. Vacant
 63. McCarroll, Thos., seaman
 64. Williamson, T. K., engineer
 65. Kelly, A., clerk
 66. Stockman, Fanny
 67. Graham, Mary
 68. McAlpin, Wm., plater
 69. Kernaghan, Andrew
 70. Ross, John
 71. Kelly, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 72. Rainey, R., boiler maker
                           Camelia Terrace
 73. Emberson, John, manager
 74. Kennedy, Mrs.
 75. Pedlow, Mrs. Jane
 76. Scott, Jos., engineer
 77. Patton, Sam., butcher
 78. Vacant
                       Beaconsfield Terrace
 79. Thom, Charles, solicitor
 80. Wallace, Mrs.
 81. Henderson, W., sawmill owner
 82. Rankin, W. J., traveller
                          Myrtle Terrace
 83. Bruce, James
 84. Jackson, Jas., fish merchant
                       Mountcollyer Terrace
 85. Maxwell, Mrs.
 86. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 87. McCullough, A., foreman fitter
 88. Cleland, T., hosier & outgtr.
 89. Vacant
 90. Hamilton, Annie
 91. Vacant
..........Lawther Street intersects
                               Clanchattan
 92. Haslett, H., of J. & J. Haslett
                           Clanchatton House
93, 94. Vacant
..........Newington Street intersects
                          Newington Terrace
 95. McVea, John, merchant
 96. Miniss, Miss
 97. Cochrane, Margaret E.
 98. Taggart, John, draper
                              Newington
100. Vacant
        Holy Family Presbytery - Rev. C. Macauley, Adm., and rev. J. Small, C.C.
                           Atlantic House
101. Dargin, Thos., boot seller
..........Atlantic Avenue intersects
                          Dunlop Terrace
102. Hardebeck, Carl G., professor of music
103. Houston, Miss L.
104. Hunter, Geo., iron monger
105. Moore, James
106. Vacant
107. Ferguson, R., bookkeeper
108. Vacant
109. Swedenbank, Edw., cutter
110. Byers, Frank, clerk of works
111. Simpson, Thos., assistant manager
112. McKay, Miss L.
113. Ward, James, engineer
114. Stewart, S., ships broker
115. McKenzie, Mrs. Sarah
116. Cree, Arthur
117. Smyth, R., M.I.S.E.
118. Vacant
119. Skelly, Miss, school teacher
120. Watters, T., shirt and  collar manufacturer
121. Vacant
122. Connolly, J., bank clerk
..........Oceanic Avenue intersects
123. Walker, J., builder
                              Elgin Villas
128. Watson, W. J., plumber
129. Duddy, Mrs.
                             Elgin Terrace
130. Marrs, W. V., engineer
131. Elliott, Geo., M.I.M.E., boiler inspector
132. Nicol, Alex., clerk
133. Donnan, The Misses
134. Patterson, Mrs.
135. Ross, Mrs.
136. Vacant
137. Sloan, Miss
138. West, Captain J. C.
                                 __________

        Belfast Pottery, Brick and Tile Works - Vacant

Limestone Street
off Limestone Road

                          Mountcollyer Cottage
       Laverty, Miss E. F.
                                 Glenavon
       Stewart, W. W., sea captain
   1. Carson, J., provision merchant
   3. McDonnell, Richd., druggist
   5. Gowdy, James, manager
   7. Loughrey, Miss
   9. Wright, F., clerk
 11. Macnamara, D., commission agent
 13. McCloskey, F., publican
       Swanston & Bones - Mount Collyer Factory