LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1910 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1910 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth.   -   A Pt2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -  G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Ilchester Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Duncairn Gardens National School - Wm. Robinson, principal
   3. Simpson, Thos., foreman
   5. McCartney, W., mechanic
   7. Watson, Thos.
   9. McWilliams, Miss
 11. Cummins, W. J., checker
 13. Parker, Alex., cycle agent
 15. George, T.
 17. Cormican, Robt., traveller
 19. Vacant
 21. Millar, James, sailor
 23. Thompson, Chas., joiner
 25. Coleman, Agnes
 27. Kilpatrick, H., clerk
 29. McFadden, Miss Lizzie
 31. Little, David, tailor
 33. Johnston, Thomas, plater
                             __________

   2. Turkington, Geo., sexton
   4. Harper, Adam, milkman
   6. Campbell, Hugh, cutter
   8. McCambley, Mrs.
 10. Pender, Mrs.
 12. Burns, Jas., labourer
 14. Campbell, James, van man
 16. White, James, harbour constable
 18. Todd, W. J., grocer's assistant
 20. Young, John, labourer
 22. McWhinney, James, clerk
 24. Campbell, John, designer
 26. Wilson, Wm., plumber
 28. Manderson, W., wood carver
 30. Greer, Henry, carter
 32. Donnelly, Wm., clerk
 34. Munce, Alex., clerk
 36. McDonald, John, ticket collector (N.C.C.) Midland Railway
 38. Vacant
 40. Barkley, Robert, grocer

Imperial Street
off Rosebery Road

   1. McCann, Rachel
   3. Coulter, Jas., van man
   5. Bloomer, James, checker
   7. Reid, A. E., labourer
   9. Corry, Saml., labourer
 11. McFarlane, Jas., labourer
 13. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 15. Boyd, John, tailor
 17. Berry, Mrs.
 19. Chambers, W., labourer
 21. Watley, W. H., van man
 23. Henry, Catherine
 25. Fitzmaurice, Jas., caretaker
 27. Clements, T. J., foreman
 29. Paisley, George, van man
 31. Conn, Robt., labourer
33, 35. Lynas, John, stone works
 37. Sommerville, W., labourer
 39. Meenan, Mrs. Mary
 41. Black, Mrs. Jane
 43. McDowell, Jos., carpenter
 45. Vacant
 47. Duncan, Mrs. Harriet
 49. Carson, Thomas, labourer
 51. Bingham, Wm., holder-up
 53. Wasson, Thos., commission agent
 55. Foster, Robt., labourer
 57. Burrows, R. J., plasterer
 59. Elliott, Sarah
 61. Crawford, Eliza Jane
 63. Crooks, James, plasterer
 65. Cairns, W. H., clerk
 67. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 69. Walker, David, labourer
 71. Dolan, Michl., labourer
       McKee, Thos., builder
       Vacant ground
                            __________

   2. Keenan, Richd., spirit grocer
   4. Woods, Wm., labourer
   6. Rowley, Thos., labourer
   8. Reid, John, fireman
 10. Toland, Wm., labourer
 12. Stewart, John, labourer
 14. Smith, Robt., wire worker
..........Roslyn Street intersects
 16. Hamill, Robert, cooper
 18. Stratford, T. R., machinist
 20. Reid, Saml., range setter
 22. Grimson, Wm., labourer
 24. Morrison, Wm., labourer
 26. Adams, James, van man
 28. McMullan, Robt., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Conway, Thos., labourer
 34. Buick, Saml., van man
 36. Hill, Saml., blacksmith
 38. Mackin, James, labourer
 40. Cumming, Jas., waiter
 42. Mullan, James, labourer
 44. Sherriff, Mrs. Sarah
 46. Mills, Jas., labourer
 48. Simpson, Thos., labourer
 50. York, Wm., clerk
 52. Connor, W. J., wire worker
54, 56. Ryan, M. J., spirit grocer
 58. King, J., dairy keeper
 60. Devers, Sarah
 62. Balmer, John, labourer
 64. Mulholland, John, boot maker
 66. Boyd, Hamilton, tailor
 68. McMenemy, W., blacksmith
 70. Colligan, B., carpenter
 72. Crossan, Margaret
 74. Tweedie, John, labourer
 76. Park, Robt., labourer
 78. Higginson, Wesley, labourer
 80. Wright, Chas., brass finisher
 82. McGrath, James, labourer
       Vacant ground

Ina Street
Dee Street to Julia Street

       side door
   3. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. Margt.
   5. Bailey, J., joiner
   7. Beattie, Jas., blacksmith
   9. McGregor, Thomas, fitter
 11. Johnston, A., rivetter
 13. Dunn, D., plater
 15. McCarthy, Jos., joiner
                            __________

   2. Crow, Geo., labourer
   4. Faloon, Wm., labourer
   6. Somerset, Thos., driller
   8. Law, D., labourer
 10. Haslop, Phillop, joiner (Phillip)
 12. Dunwoody, A., joiner
 14. McMillan, Wm., painter
 16. McDonald, D., smith
 18. McKenzie, J., joiner

Independent Street
Short Strand to Woodstock Street

   1. Independent Street Hall
   3. Hogg, Samuel, labourer
   5. Dougan, P., brass finisher
   7. Harte, H., dentist assistant
   9. Campbell, Wm., rivetter
 11. Loughran, J., machine man
 13. Taggart, Hy., chair maker
 15. McMahon, Patk., labourer
                               __________

   2. Sullivan, Michael, labourer
   4. McGreevy, John, labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Adams, Matthew, carter

India Street
Botanic Avenue to Wolseley Street

                          Needwood Terrace
                               The Gables
 1a. Templeton, S., Assoc. R.C.Ss., F.I.C.
   1. Braithwaite & McCann Ltd., spirit grocers
   3. James, Sam., sgt. R.I.C.
   5. Jackson, Mrs. Georgina
   7. Dalzell, Miss Agnes
   9. Lewis, Mrs. S.
 11. Vacant
 13. Monteith, Mrs.
 15. Walker, Wm., linen business
 17. Boyd, Mrs.
 19. Cousins, Mrs.
 21. Corry, Mrs. C.
 23. Parkinson, Miss
 25. Dixon, Jas., evangelist Grosvenor Hall
 27. Campbell, Wm.
 29. Telford, Jas., linen business
 31. Arnold, Hugh, traveller
                               __________

                          Avondale Gardens
   2. Sharkey, J. D., agent
   4. Saunderson, Miss
   6. Montgomery, Mrs.
   8. McGladdery, R.
 10. Morrow, J. J., joiner
 12. Garrett, Miss
 14. Croft, Mrs.
 16. Armour, Robert
 18. Yarr, Joseph R., postal clerk
 20. Knox, Jos., bookkeeper
 22. Beggs, Miss

Indiana Avenue
Vancouver Street to Cavehill Road

   1. English, Thos., dairyman
   3. Savage, J. C., merchant tailor
   5. Gettey, W., railway inspector
   7. Morton, A. W., warehouseman
   9. Campbell, Thos., bookkeeper
 11. Webster, J., warehouseman
 13. Boag, Wm., sea captain
 15. Frew, J., manager of bonded store
 17. Guthrie, Jas., accountant
 19. Boyce, Miss
 21. Young, George, teacher
 23. Lilley, Joseph
   "   Doherty, Mrs. Elizabeth
 25. Russell, Wm., traveller
 27. Arnold, Thos. S., draper
 29. Owens, Thos., plumber
                                 Erigvale
 31. McNinch, John, commercial traveller
 33. Wyley, Mrs.
                              Ardgreenan
 35. Vacant
 37. Wilson, Jane
                              __________

   2. Weatherup, Wm., traveller
   4. Good, H. S., Bank of Ireland
   6. Vacant
   8. Hart, Sarah Ann
 10. Ballance, Wm., surveyor
 12. Shaw, John, journalist
 14. Robinson, Richard
 16. Gunning, Geo., school master
 18. Gilmore, Wm., manager
 20. Hume, Hugh, shipping clerk
 22. Bogan, Fred., traveller
 24. Vacant
 26. Smyth, John, manager
 28. Platt, Herbert, clerk
 30. Jameson, Robt., cashier
 32. McNabb, Mrs.
 34. Baker, J. H., assistant manager
 36. Vacant
 38. Young, W. A., N.S. Teacher
 40. Braithwaite, R., clerk
 42. Knox, Wm., accountant

Inkerman Street
Omar Street to Balaklava Street

   1. Ferris, Rose Ann, house keeper
   3. Strain, James, labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Morrison, Thos., labourer
   9. Donovan, James, grocer
                               __________

   2. Donnelly, Peter, labourer
   4. McCourt, Malachy, labourer
   6. McCoo, Maria, house keeper
   8. Reilly, John, labourer
 10. Ross, David, labourer
 12. Luney, Annie
 14. Barber, Matt., labourer
 16. Downey, Wm., labourer
 18. Cullen, John, glazier
 20. McCrudden, J., plasterer

Innis Place
off Donegall Road

   5. Steenson, Thos., carter
   7. Warren, Wm., labourer
   9. Floyd, Mrs.
 11. Campbell, Jas., french polisher
 13. Warren, John, labourer

Innisfayle Road
off Parkmount Road

                            [right hand side]
                                    Lorna
       Wilson, J. B., traveller
..........Castle Avenue intersects
..........Donegall Park Avenue intersects
                                Maydown
       Bell, Chas., linen merchant
                                 Glenoir
       Oswald, A. S., estate agent
..........Seaview Gardens intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                  Pinedale
       National Telephone Co. Ltd., Exchange - George Park, caretaker
                               Corcreevey
       Chatfield, Joseph, builder
                                 Rosedale
       Ward, Samuel S., manufacturers' agent
                                 Thirlmore
       Jenkinson, H., accountant
                                   Lodore
       Todd, Emily E.
                                  Aislaby
       Suffern, Captain Robert
..........Donegall Park Avenue intersects
..........Waterloo Gardens intersects
..........Downview Avenue intersects

Institution Place
from Killen Street to Barrack Street

   1. Dougan, J., labourer
   3. King, Mary
   5. McCormick, E., labourer
   7. Cannon, B., labourer
   9. McQuillan, John, labourer
 11. O'Neill, Catherine
 13. Kennedy, Catherine
 15. Lavery, Thos., publican
..........Lettuce Hill intersects
 19. O'Mally, Michael, labourer
   "   McManus, A., shoe maker
 21. Lawson, Jas., mechanic
   "   Cummins, Patk., labourer
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Cunningham, E., labourer
 29. Gilmore, Elizabeth
 31. Manning, Edw., glazier
 33. McVeigh, Mary
 35. Kellett, Thos., labourer
 37. Canning, Patk., contractor
 39. O'Kane, Michl., labourer
 41. McQuillan, Kate
                             __________

   2. Kelly, Thomas, publican
   4. McCafferty, J., whip maker
   6. McQuillan, John, labourer
   8. Crawford, Jas., iron turner
 10. Reilly, Mary E.
 12. Willis, Abraham, labourer
 14. McEntee, Patk., painter
 16. Sterling, Patk., embroiderer
 18. McMullan, Mary
 20. McDonnell, C., labourer
 22. Campbell, Patk., carter
..........Lettuce Hill intersects
24, 26. Institution Place N.S.- Principal, Miss Peake
 28. St. Mary's Female N.S.- Principal, Miss McMullan
 30. McCrudden, P., labourer
 32. Stewart, Sarah
 34. Fagan, Thos., driller
 36. Creaney, Jas., labourer
 38. Lockhart, J., tobacco spr.
 40. Murphy, Mary Ann
42, 44. Thompson, W., car owner
 46. Yard and Stables of Wm. Thompson
 48. Lockhart, Patk., labourer
 50. Phillips, Thos., lineman
 52. Maguire, John, labourer
 54. Mooney, James, labourer

Inver Avenue
from Cavehill Road to Salisbury Avenue

   2. Poole, Mrs. Mary E.
   4. Kempston, David, pawn broker
   6. Potter, Wm., builder
..........Victoria Gardens intersects
                                  Ashville
   1. Robinson, E. G., journalist
   2. Drennan, Robert
                                 Mayville
   5. Watson, J. H., bookkeeper
   7. Shanks, Thomas, clerk
   9. McGowan, T., commercial traveller
 11. McCartney, W. C.
 13. Vacant
 15. Finlay, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. Clements, W. G., buyer

Inverary Avenue
Strandtown
off Holywood Road

                             [right hand side]
       Poole & Bosco Ltd., stabling yard
                            Ormond Cottage
 91. Silvey, Wm. J., commercial traveller
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Inverary
   2. Marr, John R., accountant
   4. Churchill, Mrs.
                                 Rockville
   6. Alderdice, Wm. Walker, insurance agent
8 to 20. Vacant ground
                               Windermere
 22. Shaw, A. W., grocer
                                  Firbeck
 24. Holland, T., house furnisher
       Vacant ground
                                Hazeldene
 42. Young, David D., Sydenham Poultry Farm

Inverary Drive
off Victoria Road

   1. Hirst, Francis W., contractor
                              Wesley Villa
   3. Keith, R. F., foreman shipwright
                                 Parkville
   5. Reid, Alex., photographer
                                 St. Ive's
   7. Corry, Jos., confectioner
                           Kensington Villa
 13. Fawcett, Rev. W. J., B.A. - Strand Presbyterian Church
 15. Smith, J. K., foreign correspondent
                            Seaview Terrace
 21. Esdale, Mrs.
 23. Morgan, Moses, insurance agent
 25. Doyle, Richard, custodian Safe Deposit Department Ocean Buildings

Ireton Street
Botanic Avenue to Wolseley Street

   1. Martin, Robt., linen business
   3. Stafford, Miss Jane
   5. Johnston, Mrs.
   7. Galvin, Mrs. E.
   9. Boyd, George A., assistant city surveyor
 11. Vacant
 13. McDonald, R., cashier
 15. Adams, Miss Jane
 17. Croll, Mrs. Sarah
 19. Malcolm, Jas., bookkeeper
 21. McCracken, Mrs.
 23. Murray, Mrs.
                                  ________

   2. Lindsay, Wm., engine driver
   4. Mercer, Mrs. Martha
   6. Baird, Wm., chief clerk G.N.R. booking office
   8. Hull, F. W.
 10. Gray, Robt., commercial traveller
 12. Leitch, Miss
 14. Vacant
 16. Graham, Miss Mary
 18. Neill, Miss, costumier
 20. Stevenson, Mrs.
 22. Copeland, J., boot manufacturer
 24. Vacant

Iris Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

   1. Fitzpatrick, J., bookkeeper
   3. McKernan, C., school teacher
   5. McCarnon, J., labourer
   7. Hughes, John, baker
   9. Carabine, Patk., bread server
 11. McBride, Patk., signalman
 13. Sherry, John, labourer
 15. O'Hagan, J., bread server
 17. O'Neill, Cassie
 19. Mackin, Patk., flax dresser
 21. Watson, M., turner
 23. Mulholland, Joseph, labourer
 25. McKeown, Mary Ann
 27. Rogan, Patk., labourer
 29. McDonnell, John, bread server
 31. Mullin, M., bread server
 33. O'Connor, Richd., labourer
 35. Quinn, John, labourer
 37. Quinn, Jas., bread server
 39. Cahen, W. J., bread server
 41. Dougherty, H., labourer
 43. McKavney, J., bread server
 45. McIlroy, Pk., bread server
 47. Lundy, J., bread server
 49. Moore, Thos., compositor
 51. Trainor, Ber., engineer
 53. Gilmore, Mrs.
 55. Baxter, James, dealer
 57. McNestry, Thos., fireman
 59. Kelly, Margaret
 61. McMurray, M., bread server
                            __________

   2. Cosgrove, John, R.I.C.
   4. Ryan, Mrs., nurse
..........Hawthorn Street intersects
   6. Cannon, Mrs.
   8. Convery, Sarah
 10. Downey, R., blacksmith
 12. Delaney, T., mechanic
 14. McManus, James, tailor
 16. McCallum, Bernard, pntr.
..........Earlscourt Street intersects
 18. Kelly, Patk., spindle maker
 20. Sharpe, Mrs.
 22. Morrison, Thos.
 24. Nelson, Hugh, electrician
 26. Corrigan, W. J., mchn. ftr.
 28. Campbell, Mrs.
..........Harrowgate Street intersects
 30. Cunningham, Joseph, boot maker
 32. Dobbin, Thomas, fitter
 34. Bunting, Michael, joiner
 36. Delargy, Bernard, labourer
 38. Craig, John, labourer
 40. Fegan, Thomas, smith
 42. O'Kane, James, printer
 44. Vacant
 46. Watson, Wm., fly maker
..........Cavendish Street intersects

Irvine Street
off Newtownards Road Upper

   1. McKee, Mrs.
   3. Edgar, Mrs.
   5. Vacant
   7. White, Mrs.
   9. McKee, Jas., cleaner
 11. Davis, Henry, carter
 13. Whiteside, Wm., labourer
 15. Hunter, John, labourer
 17. Scales, Mary
 19. Clarke, Miss
 21. McGaughey, R., watchman
 23. Hoey, Wm., labourer
25, 27. Rutherford, A., carter
 29. Taylor, Mary A., laundress
 31. Russell, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Vance, James, labourer
   4. Murray, Mrs.
..........Houston Street intersects
 20. Dunbar, James, cleaner
 22. Bennett, Robt., plasterer
 24. McAleese, Jas., cleaner
 26. Maitland, R., motorman
 28. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 30. Morrow, Matthew, carter
 32. Perry, Mrs.
 34. Dunbar, W. J., gardener
 36. Kennedy, Jas., gardener
 38. Collins, James, gardener
 40. Anderson, John, motor man
                              Bonybeg Villa
 42. Brown, S., city nursery

Irwell Street
off Broadway

   1. Hall, Alexander, beetler
   3. McKeown, Jas., sheet metal worker
   5. Carberry, Saml., labourer
   7. Graham, Mrs.
   9. Hill, Mary
 11. Corken, Robert, labourer
                              __________

   2. Ashton, Jane
   4. Mercer, Charles
   6. Sinclair, James, labourer
   8. Crowe, G., yarn dresser
 10. Megaw, Wm., moulder
 12. Magee, Bella
 14. McNab, Ellen
 16. Wilson, William, tenter
 18. Little, Jane
 20. McDowell, Jas.
 22. Clarke, Esther
 24. McCaskey, A., plasterer

Irwin Avenue
off Newtownards Road

                            [Right hand side]
                                The Lodge
       Inebriates' Home - Miss Clarke, matron
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
                                  Eastbank
   2. McClelland, Miss
                                Ava Terrace
   4. Morrow, Hamilton, hardware assistant
   6. Dougherty, H., plater
   8. Moorhead, Wm., bookkeeper
 10. Smith, Wm. Q., bookkeeper
 12. King, Jas. M., Post Office official
 14. Bartlett, Saml. C., clerk
 16. Saunderson, Alfred
 18. Shaw, Wm., traveller
 20. McCullough, R. S., bookkeeper
 22. Simpson, W. J., bookkeeper
 24. Wilson, Andw., pharmaceutical chemist
 26. Ledger, Wallace, general secretary Mountpottinger Y.M.C.A.
 28. Langley, Arth., engineering and draughtsman
 30. Bowes, Margaret
 32. Watson, John, shipwright
 34. Moore, Thos., draughtsman
 36. Martlew, T. E., designer
 38. Linden, Miss
 40. Shaw, John, P.O. official
 42. Magown, John, cashier
 44. Ross, Inglis, draughtsman

Irwin Street
off Cullingtree Road

   3. O'Hare, Mary
   5. Willis, Dominick, labourer
   7. Canavan, T., machine man
   9. Lanaghan, M. A.
 11. McConville, John, labourer
 13. Early, H., labourer
 15. McBurney, Elizabeth
 17. Kelly, Ann
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Dixon, John, labourer
 25. O'Hare, D., labourer
 27. Clarke, Edward, bookkeeper
 29. Russell, Edward, labourer
31, 33. Vacant
 35. McAnespie, H., shoe maker
 37. O'Neill, Daniel, labourer
 39. Clark, Jas., french polisher
 41. Hagan, Wm., labourer
 43. Watson, J., labourer
 45. Donnelly, P., slipper maker
 47. Weatherhead, C., weaver
 49. O'Donnell, Jemima
 51. McMullan, Patrick
 53. Nellis, Chas., compositor
 55. Donnelly, James, van man
 57. Donnelly, John, labourer
 59. McKenna, Mary A.
 61. Gregg, J., blacksmith
 63. Henry, Jas., labourer
 65. McConaghey, P., green grocer
67, 69, 71. Kelly, P., publican and grocer
..........Nail Street intersects
 73. (side door) McAteer, P., publican
                            __________

   2. (side door) Murdock, P., confectioner
   4. Moran, Jas., labourer
   6. Fitzpatrick, E., seaman
   8. Elliott, James, striker
 10. Feeny, Jas., carter
 12. Ferrie, John, railway porter
 14. Ward, Edw., boot maker
 16. McIlroy, Bridget
 18. Kennedy, Mary
 20. Lindsay, Margaret
 22. Kirkby, John, blacksmith
 24. Corner, C., labourer
 26. McCaffrey, Jas., labourer
 28. McParland, Eliza
 30. Hagans, Francis, labourer
 32. Quinn, Mary J.
 34. Tigh, Francis, labourer
 36. Connor, Mary
 38. McVeigh, Patk., labourer
 40. Higginson, Margaret
 42. Sullivan, Johanna
 44. Rutherford, Mary
..........Jude Street intersects
 46. McGuigan, Mary
 48. McKenna, M., labourer
 50. Magee, Ellen
 52. McKeown, Andrew, labourer
 54. Madden, H., sawyer
..........Curry Street intersects
 56. McManus, Chas., labourer
 58. Lillas, Patrick, labourer
..........Christian Place intersects
 60. Short, Jas., labourer

Isabella Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. McMullan, Joshua, labourer
   3. Evans, Francis, labourer
   7. Cunningham, Saml., labourer
   7. Lundy, Hugh, labourer
                              __________

   2. Flack, Thos., labourer
   4. Jones, Miss
   6. Caddell, J. H., labourer
   8. Milligan, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Carson, Mrs. Annie E.
 12. Johnston, Henry, sail maker
 14. Richardson, Esther
 16. Lattimore, W., pork cutter
 18. White, Letitia
 20. Young, Jas., labourer
 22. Keenan, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Porter, Mrs. Maggie
 26. Pollock, David, engine driver

Island Street
off Dee Street

                             [right hand side]
1 to 41. Vacant ground
 43. Ross, Robert, butcher
 45. Daly, B., labourer
 47. Magee, J., navy man
 49. Gardner, G., labourer
 51. Kane, W., labourer
 53. Tate, G., labourer
 55. Henderson, Mrs.
 57. Clawson, F., plater
 59. Todd, J., dealer
 61. McCalmont, M. A., spirit grocer
..........Newcastle Street intersects
61a. Dunn, J., labourer
 63. McLaughlin, J., labourer
 65. Potter, Saml., labourer
 67. Graham, Wm., labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. Neill, Mrs. J.
 73. Brown, J., labourer
 75. Darling, Richard, labourer
 77. Vacant
 79. Harrison, Mrs. M.
 81. Johnston, W., labourer
 83. McAstocker, F., dairyman
 85. Jennings, Jas., labourer
 87. Wilson, R., labourer
 89. Crossley, J., labourer
 91. Vacant
 93. Braden, John, labourer
 99. Side door
..........Derwent Street intersects
..........Solway Street intersects
101. Wylie, Abraham
103. Dougan, Alex., rivetter
105. Craig, W. J., labourer
        Island Street National School - Mrs. Robinson, principal
107. Green, Henry, fitter
109. Wattie, A., labourer
111. Lowry, F., plumber
113. Allen, D., rivetter
115. Conway, J., instructor
117. Sloan, J., rivetter
119. Chittenden, A., joiner
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
   2. Craig, Wm., labourer
   4. McMillan, Arch., labourer
   6. Storey, Hugh, labourer
   8. McQuillian, W., wood turner
 10. Little, Joseph, labourer
 12. Barnes, Robert, labourer
14 to 18. Vacant
 20. Mission Hall
 22. Conway, T., block printer
 24. Letson, John, labourer
 26. Stewart, D., smiths' helper
 28. McCracken, Elizabeth Ann
 30. Smart, Robert, labourer
 32. Dye, Nellie
 34. Fleming, Lizzie
 36. Moore, Charles, rivetter
 38. McCallum, Dan., labourer
 40. Edgar, Wm., labourer
 42. Stitt, Hugh, rivetter
 44. Hayes, Robert, tailor
 46. Maguire, Sam., labourer
 48. Crealman, Geo., labourer
 50. Clarke, George, labourer
 52. Fairley, George, labourer
 54. George, Hans
 56. Vacant
 58. Armstrong, W., boot finisher
..........Church Street East intersects
 60. McWilliams, A., labourer
 62. Noble, Mrs. M.
 64. Heaney, W., sailor
 66. McIlwaine, J., labourer
 68. Clark, A., carpenter
 70. Gardiner, Geo., blacksmith
 72. Davis, Elizabeth
 74. Boyd, R., labourer
 76. Williamson, Mrs. M.
 78. Vacant
 80. Nixon, J., carter
82 to 90. Vacant
 92. Neilson, R., boiler maker
 94. Ferguson, Mrs. S.
 96. Stitt, W., labourer
 98. Vacant
100. Gillespie, J., labourer
102. Vacant
104. Rutherford, A., labourer
106. Stirling, Wm., labourer
108, 110. Vacant
112. Skillen, J., labourer
114. Larmour, J., labourer
116 to 122. Vacant
124. Lumsden, George, labourer
126. Harvey, Francis, labourer
128. Vacant
130. Fisher, John, labourer
132. Adair, T., labourer
134. Vacant
136. Wallace, R., labourer
138. White, S., labourer
140. Martin, Wm., labourer
142. Killops, Henry, labourer
144. Vacant
146. Wallace, S., labourer
148. Vacant
150. Johnston, J., labourer
152. Magowan, Miss M.
154, 156. Vacant
158. Middleton, Agnes
160. Flynn, Samuel, carter
162. Smyth, Thos., rivetter
164, 166. Black, R. J., shoe maker
168. Boyd, R. J., boiler maker
170. Martin, Hugh, labourer
172. Graham, T., labourer
174. Irvine, J., carter
176. Johnston, Alex., labourer
178. Black, Bella
180. Jordan, T., labourer
182. Side door

Islandbawn Street
off Falls Road

   1. Kelly, J., silver polisher
   3. McAllister, John, boot maker
   5. McKenna, Michael, labourer
   7. Keegan, Thos., gardener
   9. Auld, James, labourer
 11. Nutt, Mary Ann
 13. Johnston, Joseph, pavior
 15. Creighton, Wm., clerk
 17. McMullan, J., motor man
 19. Haughey, John, motor man
 21. McCullough, J., motorman
 23. Foley, Mrs.
 25. Bell, Robert, labourer
 27. O'Neill, Thomas
 29. Lowry, Catherine
 31. Megary, Francis

Isoline Street
off Castlereagh Road

   1. Agnew, Wm., joiner
   3. Bloomer, Elizabeth
   5. Connelly, Geo., labourer
   7. Welsh, James, labourer
   9. McKibbin, J., blacksmith
 11. Young, John, labourer
 13. Lyons, James, labourer
 15. Thompson, D., linen lapper
 17. Magowan, Mrs.
 19. Thompson, John, labourer
 21. Mason, Mrs. Mary Ann
 23. Mateer, Mrs.
 25. Anderson, John, labourer
 27. Smyth, Alex., labourer
 29. Stewart, John, labourer
 31. Whittla, W. H., insurance agent
 33. Ewing, Thos., brass finisher
 35. Reid, Robt., moulder
 37. McLaughlin, Peter, labourer
 39. Thompson, Wm. J., labourer
 41. Dornan, Jas., hackle maker
 43. Deuchas, J., fancy box maker
 45. Willis, Wm. D., foreman
 47. Ritchie, Thos., fitter
 49. Stewart, Hugh, labourer
 51. Titterington, Jno., rivetter
 53. Bratty, David, shoe maker
 55. Broadfield, Thomas
 57. Gamble, Mrs. Mary Ann
 59. Cosby, Jas., yarn bundler
 61. McCoy, Geo., hackler
 63. Bradley, John, labourer
 65. Montgomery, T., commission agent
 67. Wilson, Wm., labourer
..........Quinton Street intersects
 69. Stone, Mary, grocer
 71. Elder, Samuel, labourer
 73. Skates, Robert, labourer
 75. Chesney, E. J., machinist
 77. Murray, Donald, sailor
 79. Trainor, Mrs. Jane
..........Brenda Street intersects
 81. Magee, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Grove Street East intersects
                            __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Milligan, Alex., carpenter
   4. Johnston, Joseph
   6. Batchelor, G. T., iron turner
   8. Adams, Wm., police pensioner
 10. Cowan, Mary
 12. Irwin, Alex., confectioner
..........Jonesborough Street intersects

Israel Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. Side door
   3. Gray, J., saddler
   5. Andrews, Wm. J., tenter
   7. McMaster, R., brick layer
   9. Mitchell, Wm., driller
 11. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 13. Walker, Isaac, carter
 15. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. English, Robert
 21. Harper, Wm., labourer
 23. McGrath, Jas. A., labourer
 25. Patterson, Mrs.
 27. West, Mrs.
 29. Gillespie, J., iron moulder
 31. Vacant
 33. McBride, Thos., carter
 35. Sargent, Thomas
 37. Thompson, John, driller
 39. Moffat, Robert, smith
 41. Craig, D., labourer
 43. McClements, John, joiner
 45. Thompson, John, driller
 47. Bunker, Mary
 49. Pollock, Robt. J., labourer
 51. Wilson, Mrs.
 53. Welsh, A. P., butcher
 55. McWhirter, Geo., fireman
 57. Taylor, David, joiner
 59. Nixon, John, blacksmith
 61. Dickson, W., marine engineer
 63. Walker, Mrs.
 65. McBride, Patk., labourer
 67. Graham, Wm., labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. Gorman, Jas., labourer
 73. Vacant
 75. Hall, Thomas
 77. Steel, James
 79. Vacant
 81. Wallace, Thos., labourer
                              __________

2, 4. Nicholson, John, publican
   6. Brown, Robt., shirt cutter
   8. Nicholson, Mrs. Mary J.
10, 12. Finn, Wm., horse shoer
 14. McBurney, Martha
 16. Hunt, Henry, boot closer
 18. Somerset, George
 20. McIlroy, Mrs.
 22. Hamilton, J., blacksmith
 24. Corbett, Henry
 26. McCurry, Jas., horse shoer
 28. McDonald, Jas., brick layer
 30. Stewart, George
 32. Johnston, S., iron moulder
 34. McCue, W. E.
 36. Wilson, Wm.
 38. Anderson, Wm.
 40. McDowell, D., machine master
 42. McFadden, Wm., blacksmith
 44. Thompson, Robt., joiner
 46. McCracken, John J., labourer
 48. Evans, Jas., holder-up
 50. Johnston, Jos., contractor
 52. Kirkpatrick, Quinn
 54. Ellis, Wm. Jas., linen lapper
 56. Nugent, W., stone cutter
 58. Freeburn, Mrs. Annie
 60. Kilpatrick, Mrs.
 62. Anderson, John
 64. Davison, J., tailor
 66. McMeekin, Jos., painter
 68. Crothers, Saml., insurance agent
 70. Galway, W. J.
 72. Preston, Sarah
 74. Side door

Isthmus Street
Woodstock Road to Athens Street

   1. McConnell, A., coal merchant
   3. Beattie, Joseph, fireman
   5. Thompson, Alex., labourer
   7. Irwin, Wm., labourer
   9. Vance, Wm., labourer
 11. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Ward, Wm., labourer
   4. Crockett, Thos., labourer
   6. Bingham, Saml., carter
   8. Wilson, D., labourer
 10. Lowry, Miss Sarah
 12. McKittrieck, D., carter
 14. Dawson, Thomas, driller
 16. Dawson, Tom. D., carter
 18. Blair, John, labourer

Ivan Street
off York Road

   1. Rainey, Thos., labourer
   3. Robinson, Sarah
   5. Stewart, S., labourer
   7. Marley, Eliza
   9. Sweet, Richard, sawyer
 11. Ritchie, Mrs. Martha
 13. Pollock, Fanny
 15. McGeeghan, Elizabeth
 17. Pelan, R., insurance agent
 19. Cuddy, Saml., labourer
 21. Cook, Mary
 23. McCrory, G., labourer
 25. Martin, J., labourer
 27. Martin, Thomas
 29. Couser, Robt., labourer
 31. Wiggans, T., labourer
 33. Patterson, J., wood turner
 35. McBride, Wm. J., joiner
 37. Barbour, R., coach builder
 39. Craig, J., labourer
 41. McDonald, S., rivetter
 43. Bruister, J., engineer
 45. Munn, Janet
 47. Patterson, Jane
 49. Smith, Martha
 51. Reid, John, oiler
 53. Guthrie, J., joiner
 55. Casey, N., labourer
 57. Gregg, James, fireman
                            __________

   2. Parker, James, labourer
   4. Fyfe, Annie
   6. Steen, Mrs.
   8. Livingstone, Saml., labourer
 10. Greer, J., blacksmith
 12. Branagh, J., carter
 14. Thompson, Mrs.
 16. Montgomery, John, labourer
 18. Smith, J., labourer
 20. Mallon, Henry, labourer
 22. McDonald, Mrs.
 24. Sloan, James, fireman
 26. Luke, A., driller
 28. Hinton, Wm., boiler maker
 30. Ingram, Martha
 32. Cairns, Matilda
 34. Hagins, T., labourer
 36. Nicholl, Chas., labourer
 38. French, Mrs.
 40. White, Mrs.
 42. McNeice, Wm., hackler
 44. Bell, Elizabeth
 46. McLaine, J., rivetter
 48. Johnston, John, labourer
 50. Mullan, F., yarn bundler
 52. Proctor, Amelia
 54. Cairns, Agnes

Ivanhoe Street
Peveril Street to Abbot Street

   1. Hunter, James, miller
   3. Stevenson, Thos., joiner
   5. McFarlane, Saml., printer
   7. Vacant
   9. Adair, John, joiner
 11. Burns, Wm., car driver
 13. McDougal, Margaret
 15. McConnell, Wm., brick layer
 17. Morrow, James, carrier
 19. Gateway
 21. Donaldson, Saml., carter
 23. Moore, James, car owner
 25. Moore, Samuel, car owner
 27. Gateway
 29. Allen, Saml., car owner
 31. Armstrong, M., labourer
 33. Cahill, Jos., window cleaner
 35. Smith, Mary Ann
                              ___________
   2. Cairns, Jas., linen lapper
   4. Robinson, Mrs.
   6. Parker, James, packer
   8. Vacant
 10. Ard, Geo., labourer
 12. Carrothers, R., carter
 14. O'Prey, William J., van driver
 16. Croskey, Bernard, carter

Iveagh Street
off Broadway, Falls Road

       Broadway Infant National School - Miss Taylor, school mistress
   2. McKee, Jos., school teacher
   4. Broadway Working Men's Club - Andw. Currie, hon. sec.
   6. Campbell, Mary
   8. Montgomery, J., carpenter
 10. Hunter, Mary Ann
 12. Hunter, Edward, beetler
 14. Mercer, Geo., linen lapper
 16. McGarry, Wm., postman
 18. McGuiggan, C. P., spirit grocer

Iverna Street
off Roden Street

   1. Manson, Robt., shop assistant
   3. Hughes, Deborah, house keeper
   5. Russell, Wm., labourer
   7. Wright, W. H., postman
   9. Hamilton, Hugh, plumber
 11. Hanna, James, sawyer
 13. Buchanan, Thos., shoe maker
 15. Mackey, John, gardener
 17. Copeland, James, foreman
 19. Hill, Jas., stone cutter
 21. McDowell, Charles, carter

Jackson Street
North Boundary Street to Hudson Street

   1. Vacant
..........Hopewell Street intersects
3, 5. McGrath, W. J., & Sons, Northern Basket Factory
                               __________

   2. Maxwell, Mary
..........Hopewell Street intersects
   4. Malcolm, Thomas

Jaffa Street
Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West

   1. Mullen, Wm., van driver
   3. Kidd, John, french polisher
   5. Corrigan, R. J., rivetter
   7. Bradshaw, Thos., cutter
   9. Millen, Alex., carpenter
 11. White, Wm., rivetter
 13. Boyd, Hugh, manager
 15. Hunter, A., grocer's assistant
 17. Hughes, John, labourer
 19. Spratt, T., registered druggist
 21. McDonald, Hugh, rivetter
 23. Larmour, J., carpenter
 25. Frame, T., carding  master
 27. Knox, Bella
 29. McKeown, James
 31. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 33. Barklie, Jas., stereo typer
 35. Brown, Mrs.
 37. Cully, Susan
 39. Harvey, Frank, printer
 41. Montgomery, J., time keeper
 43. McCullough, Jane
..........Danube Street intersects
 45. McGladdery, Robt., tailor
 47. McDonald, Robt., rivetter
 49. Verner, James, printer
 51. Mulholland, Thos., plumber
 53. Rodgers, D., horse shoer
 55. McAdorey, M., moulder
 57. Rainey, Saml., engraver
 59. Downes, Wm., baker
 61. Faulkner, Mary Ann
 63. McCullagh, J., bread server
 65. Brady, Joseph
 67. Imperial Window Cleaning Co. - J. Smith, proprietor
 69. Weir, J., joiner
 71. Wilson, Isabella
 73. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Campbell, Rebecca
   4. Carlisle, Jas., printer
   6. Kinnell, E., engineer
   8. Shannon, R., over looker
 10. McCreight, Wm., steward
 12. Jones, Robt., french polisher
 14. McComb, Joseph, grocer
 16. Camlin, Jas., bookkeeper
 18. Reid, Jas., insurance agent
 20. Poots, Robt., insurance agent
 22. Kell, Geo., driller
 24. Busby, W. J., cutter
 26. McCreight, John
 28. Mitchell, W., grocer's assistant
 30. Beattie, J., credit draper
 32. Prenter, John, carpenter
 34. Dawson, Thos., bread server
 36. Paul, J. E., clerk
 38. Bell, Stewart, compositor
 40. Hamilton, Wm., tenter
 42. Wright, Lizzie
 44. Wilson, Wm., clerk
 46. Frampton, W. A., confectioner
 48. Gracey, Wm., fitter
 50. Higginson, A., manager
 52. Miller, Saml., tailor
 54. Taggart, Jas., carpenter
 56. Kerr, Margaret
 58. McCleery, Alex., rivetter
 60. Gardner, James, baker
 62. Murray, W. J., iron moulder
 64. Vacant
 66. Barkley, W. J.
 68. Martin, Richard
 70. McDowell, Miss
 72. Ashton, W., french polisher
 74. Beirne, M., acting sergeant R.I.C.

Jamaica Street
off Ardoyne Avenue

   1. Wylie, Wm. H., labourer
   3. Brady, Robert, rivetter
   5. Wallace, Jas., labourer
   7. Fitzgerald, John, painter

James' Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Hyde, Mary Jane
   3. Walker, Bella
   5. Dunn, Wm., labourer
   7. Fullen, Margaret
   9. Hodgen, Mary Ann
 11. Smyth, Alex., labourer
 13. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 15. Rainey, John, labourer
 17. Heaney, Jas., labourer
 19. Stewart, Jas., carpenter
 21. Todd, N., plasterer
 23. McCully, John, plumber
 25. Brown, Chas., gateman
 27. Johnston, Jas., labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 29. Side door
 35. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 37. Mallon, John, printer
 39. Henry, Richard, labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Elwood, Harry, labourer
 45. Martin, Lizzie
 47. Leddlie, Wm., horse dealer
 49. Walker, John, labourer
 51. Mullan, Wm. J., tailor
 53. Ferguson, A., labourer
 55. Gorman, John, labourer
 57. Frazer, John, labourer
 59. Hogg, Wm., labourer
 61. Crockett, Saml., labourer
 63. Fletcher, Robt., stoker
 65. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
 67. McMillen, Mrs. Sarah
 69. Bickerstaff, Jane
 71. Ligget, John, pensioner
 73. Cully, Bella
 75. Craig, Jas., yarn dresser
 77. Flack, Letitia
79, 81. Thompson, Jos., hair dresser
                              __________

   2. Haveron, Samuel, labourer
   4. Colvin, Sarah
   6. Robinson, Miss Agnes
   8. Gaston, Jas., labourer
 10. McCracken, John, heckler
 12. Bell, Wm. John, labourer
 14. Livingstone, Agnes
 16. Beattie, Robt., flax dresser
 18. Taggart, Jane
 20. Ferguson, Thomas, carter
 22. Mekechnie, Eliza
 24. Murray, Annie
 26. Porter, John, labourer
 28. Dorris, Lizzie
 30. Crozier, Mrs. Lizzie
 32. Side door
..........Berlin Street intersects
 34. Store
 36. Auld, James, carpenter
 38. McNiece, John, labourer
 40. Wallace, R. J., labourer
 42. Andrews, R. (workshop)
 44. Hunter, John, labourer
 46. Burns, Saml., labourer
 48. Clark, Wm., saddler
 50. Jamison, Robt. J., labourer
 52. McClure, Jas., labourer
 54. McCullough, Jos., labourer
 56. Gardiner, Robt., labourer
 58. Smeath, Daniel, labourer
 60. Watters, Jas., labourer
 62. Vacant
 64. Gateway
 66. Bright, Jas., labourer
 68. Ross, Wm., joiner
 70. Cannon, Eliza
 72. Bell, Robert, labourer
 74. Hoy, Hessie
 76. Agnew, Ellen
 78. McCabe, Jane

James' Street South
from Linenhall Street to Brunswick Street

                           [right hand side]
3, 5. Black, G. R. & C., clothing manufacturers
        back entrances
..........Belford Street intersects
9, 11. Vacant
                            Ground Floor
15, 17. Birch, S. & Co., aerated water manufacturers and cardboard manufacturers
   "   Vacant
                             [First Floor]
   "   Reilly & Saunders, manufacturers
                           [Second Floor]
   "   Vacant
                             [Third Floor]
   "   Quail, James, & Co., ladies' shirt and blouse manufacturers
 21. Dunseath & Sons, linen merchants
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
..........Bedford Street intersects
                              First Floor
   8. Warren, Buckley, & Co., manufacturers & merchants
                            Second Floor
   "    Sadleir, T. P., & Co., manufacturers of ladies' shirts, blouses & overalls
8, 10. Robb, H. M., & Co. Ltd., Handkerchief Manufacturers
   "   Smyth, Wm. & Co. Ltd., (town office), bleachers and finishers; works, Lenaderg, Banbridge
 12. Vacant
                      First and Second Floor
 14. Jackson, Henry & Co., linen & handkerchief manufacturers
 16. Vacant
18 to 22. Kears, W., & Co., goods and workers' entrance

Jameson Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. McCudden, Robt., gardener
   3. Magee, Miss Ellen
   5. Price, Irwin, grocer
   7. Corry, J. F., linen business
   9. Kealty, James, bookkeeper
 11. Hudson, Fredk., driller
 13. Houston, Wm., carpenter
 15. Murphy, Fras., musician
 17. Greenwood, Thomas, labourer
 19. Smyth, Marie
 21. Stewart, Thos., engine driver
 23. Cochrane, Mrs. Anna Mary
 25. Fitzsimons, Mrs. Ella
 27. Martin, David, collector
 29. Smyth, Wm., gas worker
 31. McNeill, Robt., joiner
 33. Gregory, Mrs.
 35. Holloway, Geo., sexton St. Jude's Church
 37. Johnston, Robt., cutter
 39. English, W. J., coachman
 41. McCusker, Mrs. Matilda
 43. Harrison, Eliza
 45. Carroll, Thomas, R.I.C.
 47. Officer, W., crane driver
                              __________

   2. McCready, W., lithographer
   4. Kennedy, Hugh, bottler
   6. McConkey, Lizzie
   8. McHarry, J., labourer
 10. Gregg, Saml., carter
 12. McMullan, Robt., chef
 14. Orr, John, cutter
 16. Stewart, Wm., gardener
 18. Boyd, Robert, linen lapper
 20. Duncan, George, cutter
 22. Gardiner, Wm., gardener
 24. Wilkinson, Mrs. Isabella
 26. Gamble, D., bread server
 28. Shilliday, Mrs.
 30. Hill, Benjamin, R.I.C.
 32. Jeffries, A., linen lapper
 34. Nesbitt, Wm., gardener
 36. Nicholson, W. J., teacher
 38. Clawson, Hugh, packer
 40. Calvert, Robert, R.I.C.
 42. Lockart, Rd., ser. R.I.C.
 44. Ramsey, Thos., engineer
 46. Maxwell, H., joiner
 48. Edmondson, Robert, fitter
 50. Knox, Thos., cabinet maker
 52. McCreight, G., pensioner
 54. Smyth, Patrick, sawyer

Jennymount Street
off North Derby Street

   3. Murray, Mrs.
   5. Taggart, Margaret
   7. Hutchinson, Margaret
   9. Dowds, James, labourer
 11. Carroll, Mrs.
 13. McGeawn, Patk., labourer
 15. Hammond, W. J., labourer
 17. Hill, Archibald, holder-up
 19. Dennison, Saml., labourer
 21. Rainey, Mary Jane
 23. Barron, John, smiths' helper
 25. Himlan, Jane
 27. Keeves, John, carter
 29. Graham, Albert, plater
 31. McCormick, John, labourer
 33. Kane, Patrick, carter
 35. Hall, Robt., labourer
 37. McCartney, Miss L.
 39. Wallace, Mary Ann
 41. Scott, R. J., flax dresser
 43. Dickey, Wm., labourer
 45. Wilson, Mary
 47. Watt, James
 49. Sutters, Hamilton, labourer
                                __________

   2. McKelvey, Jas., labourer
   4. Hall, Mary Ann
   6. Canning, Robt., labourer
   8. Dempsey, Jas., labourer
 10. Owens, Susan
 12. McLarnon, Mrs.
 14. Brady, Wm., plasterer
 16. Scott, Mrs.
 18. Adams, Mary
 20. Crawley, Thos., labourer
 22. Quinn, Mrs.
 24. Grant, John, rivetter
 26. Mulholland, F., carpenter
 28. Hull, John, labourer
 30. McLaughlin, Bridget
 32. Eagleson, Ellen
 34. Rafferty, Wm., labourer
 36. Freeborn, J., shipwright
 38. Todd, A., labourer
 40. Kane, Patk., labourer
 42. Caughey, Mary Jane
 44. Boomer, Henry, labourer
 46. McCrory, Wm., over looker
 48. Hanna, Ann Jane
 50. McKay, Mary Ellen

Jersey Street
Snugville Street to Matchett Street

   1. Turner, R., copper smith
   3. Potts, J., labourer
   5. Hastings, Alex., labourer
   7. Graham, Wm., painter
   9. Vacant
 11. Sharp, Robt., labourer
 13. Caldwell, Jas., carpenter
 15. Child, Walter, painter
 17. McClenaghan, Jos., fitter
 19. Haddock, Joseph, labourer
 21. Hennessey, Alfred, labourer
 23. Boyle, David, labourer
 25. McCormick, W., machine man
 27. Playfair, James, moulder
 29. Rankin, John, labourer
 31. McConnell Memorial School - Principal, J. Campbell
 33. Vacant
 35. Milligan, Wm., grocer
 37. Smyth, Samuel, carter
 39. Whyte, James, baker
 41. Campbell, Mrs.
 43. Haggen, D., linen finisher
 45. Long, Wm., litho. printer
 47. Harper, Joseph, labourer
 49. McMillan, Saml. J., carter
 51. Waddell, Richd., engineer
 53. Bell, William, tailor
53a. Birch, Wm., builder and contractor
                                __________

   2. Service, Martha
   4. Vacant
   6. Cummings, T. J., insurance agent
   8. Armstrong, John, carter
 10. Wright, Thos., compositor
 12. Gibson, Robert, painter
 14. Teeney, Samuel, tailor
 16. McIlroy, Wm., printer
 18. Thompson, Wm., painter
 20. Gilmore, Wm., labourer
 22. Archer, Henry, saddler
 24. Mullan, Martha
 26. Hutchinson, W. J., clnsr.
 28. Woods, John, compositor

Jerusalem Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Cochrane, A., electrical engineer
   3. Hanna, Mrs.
   5. Lockhart, W. P., R.I.C., pensioner
   7. McClure, Robert, joiner
   9. Glenn, Wm. J., R.I.C.
 11. Harper, John, clerk
 13. Bell, Saml., bread server
 15. Thompson, Alex., joiner
 17. Thompson, R. J., joiner
 19. Wright, Jas., chauffeur
 21. Wallace, J., joiner
 23. Moran, Charles, manager
 25. Stevenson, Wm. J.
 27. Cairns, Robt., carpenter
 29. Jenkinson, Robert
 31. Scott, Joseph, mechanic
 33. Vacant
 35. Duncan, James, car man
 37. Wright, John, labourer
 39. Dickson, W., drapers' assistant
 41. Mullin, J. T., P.O. Official
 43. Doherty, Matt., compositor
 45. Craig, Mrs.
 47. Tinman, Jas., stable man
 49. Vacant
 51. MacDonald, D., blacksmith
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 53. Dick, George, labourer
 55. Hampton, R., horse trainer
 57. McLeese, Robt., gardener
 59. Barrett, Matt., painter
 61. Mathers, Robert, manager
 63. Jordan, Mrs. Letitia
 65. Vacant
 67. Lappin, H., servants' registry
 69. Ellis, James, baker
 71. Kinghan, James, fireman
 73. Richardson, H. C.
 75. McLoughlin, T., pensioner
 77. Burland, W., brick layer
                              __________

   2. Whitelaw, Mrs.
   4. Crookshank, Wm., clerk
   6. Smiley, Robt., lithographer
   8. Crookshanks, Mrs.
 10. Stewart, Thos., shop assistant
 12. Ryan, James, postman
 14. Blane, W. J., rivetter
 16. Harrison, Hugh, joiner
 18. Young, Thos. W.
 20. Woods, Jos., motor man
 22. White, Robert, baker
 24. McCoubrey, E., fireman
 26. Shorten, W., provision merchant
 28. Ginn, James, labourer
 30. Anderson, G., horse shoer
 32. Sparks, Wm., bread server
 34. Dickson, Mrs. Mary
 36. Bustard, Catherine
 38. Millar, Miss
 40. Boyd, David
 42. Petrie, Mrs.
 44. Vacant
 46. Mayers, Henry, checker
 48. Thompson, Wm., baker
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 50. McCoy, Wm., labourer
 52. Edmondson, John
 54. Nicholl, John, joiner
 56. McKeating, Mrs.
 58. Culbert, James, painter
 60. Howard, John, coachman
 62. Boyce, Chas., Nat. Tlphn. 
 64. Burgess, Miss S.
 66. Watts, James, collector
 68. Moffatt, John, labourer
 70. Picton, Francis
 72. Doherty, Mrs. M. A.
 74. Vacant

Jocelyn Avenue
Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road

   1. Fowler, Robert
   3. Gilmore, Andrew, tailor
   5. Shields, Martha
   7. Stanley, John
   9. Loughrey, Jas., foreman
 11. Preston, Wm., joiner
 13. Coulter, James, plater
 15. Scott, Charles, baker
 17. Hughes, Kate
 19. Bell, Mrs. Mary
 21. Browne, James, gas fitter
 23. Cooper, Mrs.
 25. Young, Wm. J., brick layer
 27. Campbell, Alex., pawn broker
 29. Gallagher, Mrs.
 31. Gwynne, Anna
 33. Gray, Hugh, motorman
 35. Francis, Mrs., milliner
 37. McCann, Robt., insurance supt.
 39. Simpson, Wm., labourer
 41. Moore, James, joiner
43, 45. Vacant
 47. Thompson, J., motorman
 49. Side door
..........Euston Street intersects
 51. Jocelyn Avenue National School - J. Buchanan, principal
 53. Carson, William, carter
 55. Gowdy, D., insurance agent
 57. Brownlee, Thos., fireman
 59. McCarroll, R. J., joiner
 61. McManus, Thos., seaman
 63. Radcliffe, Hugh, blacksmith
 65. Morrison, Thos., foreman
 67. McNeill, Andw., fitter
 69. Munroe, Wm., compositor
 71. Dudgeon, Agnes
                               __________

   2. Swindell, F., french polisher
   4. Vacant
   6. Kearney, Mrs.
   8. Morrison, Jos.
 10. Thompson, Thomas, labourer
 12. Gardner, Robt., labourer
 14. Ward, Peter, motorman
 16. Stevenson, H., labourer
 18. Harold, John, flax dresser
 20. Coll, Thos., traveller
 22. Oliver, Miss Agnes
 24. Smyth, Wm., bread server
 26. Vacant
 28. Clegg, Mrs. Francis
 30. Kenny, Ellen
 32. Greene, John, R.I.C.
 34. Mulderry, W., ex-R.I.C.
 36. McQuoid, Elizabeth
 38. O'Toole, Cecillia
 40. Reid, Wm., blacksmith
 42. McCullough, J., traveller
 44. Douey, J. R., mechanic
 46. Bunting, B. E., carpenter
 48. King, Wm. Geo., joiner
 50. Dickinson, Nichol, rivetter
 52. Sloan, Wm., tailor
 54. Berry, Chas., detective
 56. Booth, George, iron turner
 58. Maitland, T., cabinet maker
 60. Shannon, Wm., engineer
..........Euston Street intersects
 62. Dempster, Mrs. Jane
 64. Stables
 66. Reyburn, John, engineer
 68. Sanderson, James, fitter
 70. Keith, Mrs.
 72. Brown, Margaret
 74. Patterson, Andw., plater
 76. Rea, John
 78. Hale, Thos., traveller
 80. Magowan, Mrs. Agnes
 82. McConnel, Eliza
 84. Johnston, J., iron moulder
 86. Goodwin, J., assistant supt. S.A. assurance
 88. McCherry, Isabella
 90. McCalmont, N., dress maker
 92. Macauley, D., picture framer
 94. Vacant
 96. Meenan, Patk., rope and twine manufacturer
 98. Campbell, Edw., labourer
100. Reid, Robert, shop assistant
102. Wellwood, W. J., R.I.C.
104. Boyle, F., sergt. R.I.C.
106. McGrath, Thomas
108. Hunter, Abraham, labourer
110. Radcliffe, Thos., harbour constable
112. Quinn, Arthur

Jocelyn Gardens
off Woodstock Road

   1. Vacant
   2. Barbour, William
   3. Wilson, R. J., ex-R.I.C.
   4. Vacant
   5. Smith, Jas., traveller
   6. Roy, Wm., warehouseman
   7. Noble, Mrs. Ada
   8. Reid, R., clerk
   9. Vacant
 10. Minnnis, John, clerk (Minnis)
 11. Alexander, Wm., insurance agent
12, 13. Vacant
 14. Henderson, John, official handicapper I.C.A. and I.A.A.A.
 15. Munro, John, printer
 16. Piggott, Jas., electrical engineer
 17. Brown, Mary Ann
 18. Ellison, Florrie
 19. Porter, M. J., designer
 20. Pentland, T., architect
                          Oakfield House
        Rumley, Walter Hugh
                          Jocelyn Cottage
        Cochrane, Wm., dairyman

Jocelyn Street
off Woodstock Road

   1. McGuinness, Geo., clerk
   3. Kinghan, Annie
   5. Reid, Hy. N., warehouseman
   7. McDonald, David, electrician
   9. Wilson, R. H., school master
 11. Sloane, Henry, artist
 13. Kidd, Ernest, electrician
 15. Patterson, Saml., fitter
 17. Drennan, R. J., engineer
 19. Robinson, J. R., school master
 21. Morrow, Mrs. Rebecca
 23. Clark, Samuel, bread server
 25. Vacant
 27. Agnew, Jas., carter
 29. Nesbitt, D. K., designer
 31. Cuddy, Saml., insurance agent
 33. McCullough, Elizabeth
 35. McCullough, F., spirit grocer
                           __________

                      Churchview Terrace
   2. McWilliams, Mrs. Sarah
   4. Hogan, Wm. J., manager
   6. Peattie, Geo., ladies and gents tailor
   8. Watson, Richd., engineer
 10. Huddlestone, Mrs. Isabella
 12. Sinclair, Geo., boot maker
 14. McCleave, Jos., gardener
 16. Getty, Wm. J., cellar man
 18. Orr, Mary Jane
 20. Thompson, Jas., cabinet maker
 22. Wilson, David, clerk
 24. Gouk, Wm., engineer
 26. Broadbent, A., litho printer
 28. Davenport, J. C. W., clerk
 30. Stewart, Mrs. Lizzie
 32. Kelly, Wm., foreman
 34. Donning, Jas., bookkeeper
 36. Paton, John, artist
 38. Waugh, James, clerk
 40. Rice, John, clerk
 42. McMaster, J., bread server
 44. Gray, Wm., watch maker
 46. Gowans, Mrs.
 48. Vacant
 50. Oswald, Thomas, foreman
 52. Skimin, Samuel, master mariner
 54. Steele, S., pattern maker
 56. Chalmers, Geo., foreman
 58. Somerville, Alex., tenter

John Street
off Wood Street

   1. McCusher, Patk., dealer
   3. Heathwood, M., weaver
   5. Gillan, John, seaman
   7. McCourtney, M., plasterer
   9. McCabe, Margt., dealer
 11. Carroll, John, labourer
 13. Fox, John, wood turner
 15. O'Rourke, Thos., butcher
                             __________

   2. McCullough, Peter, carter
   4. Rafferty, Mary
   6. McKinney, D., labourer
   8. Hanvey, Rose Ann
 10. Ellmore, Catherine
 12. Robinson, Mary, dealer

Johnston's Court South
off Durham Street

   1. Sergeant, Wm., pensioner
   2. Hurst, Annie (as Husk in 1907)
   3. Doak, Joseph, labourer
   4. Stirling, Mary
   5. Thompson, Margaret E.
   6. English, Agnes
   7. Cranston, John, labourer
   8. Collins, Jane

Johnston Street
off Wilson Street

   2. Scott, Mary
   4. Stevenson, David, carter
   6. Cunningham, J., shoe maker
   8. Lennon, J., sexton St. Stephen's Church
 10. Harvey, M., labourer

Jonesborough Street
Ravensdale Street to Isoline Street

   1. Strang, John, engine driver
   3. Donaldson, Rev. Hugh
   5. Evett, Wm., boot maker
   7. Graham, James, painter
   9. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 11. Millan, Alex.
 13. Donaldson, Wm., plater
 15. Dowds, Henry, porter
 17. Cummings, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Newberry, Robt., rivetter
 21. McGennet, Robt., storeman
 23. Mitchell, David, labourer
 25. Glover, Wm. J., labourer
 27. Mulgrew, Mrs. Ann
 29. Montgomery, Fannie
 31. McNally, James, labourer
 33. Norris, Alex., labourer
 35. Graham, Bella
 37. Dempster, Jas., brick layer
 39. Archer, Mary
 41. McCleery, Wm., labourer
 43. Redpath, Wm., flax dresser
 45. Ferguson, Wm., rougher
 47. McKinley, James, groom
 49. Donnelly, Robt., labourer
 51. Walker, Saml., platers' helper
 53. Vacant
 55. Leathem, Jas., brick layer
 57. Vacant
 59. Skelly, John, carter
 61. Gibson, Saml., labourer
 63. Mateer, Robt., labourer
 65. Smyth, Wm.
 67. Smyth, Edw., labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. Galbraith, John, carpenter
 73. Fulton, Mrs. Margaret
..........Isoline Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Brady, Terence
   4. Burns, Saml., labourer
   6. Brown, Chas., labourer
   8. Steele, Mary
 10. Catney, Jos., labourer
12, 14. Walker, K. G., builder and contractor

Joseph Street
Clements Street to Malvern Place

   1. Boyd, Wm., boot closer
   3. Crowe, Mrs. Mary
   5. McAlister, Jos., carter
   7. Edgeworth, Robt., labourer
   9. McKernan, D., labourer
 11. McLean, Wm., plasterer
 13. Gibson, Wm.
 15. Creighton, Hugh, labourer
17 to 23. Vacant
25, 27, 29. Mission Hall
 31. McIntyre, Jas.
31, 33. Vacant (?)
 35. Brown, Jas., carter
 37. Boyd, James, labourer
 39. Kennedy, William
 41. Vacant
 43. Robinson, Samuel
 45. Forster, Frederick
 47. Griffin, George
 49. Donnan, Chas.
 51. Jones, Wm., tailor
 53. Black, Thos., labourer
 55. Hewett, Jas., labourer
57, 59. Vacant
 61. Dillon, Jas. E.
 63. Vacant
 65. McClelland, Jane
 67. Brown, Mrs.
 69. Vacant
 71. Montgomery, Robt.
 73. Duncan, Mrs.
 75. Ross, Robert
 77. Robinson, Ellen
 79. Mills, Wm., tinsmith
 81. Vacant
 83. Bailie, Adam
 85. Smith, Frederick
                                __________

   2. Maxwell, Wm., fireman
   4. Beatham, R., hackle maker
   6. Martin, Wm., labourer
   8. Campbell, John, labourer
 10. Neill, Eliza
 12. Ferris, W. T., moulder
 14. Steen, Mrs.
 16. Loughlan, James
 18. Parkes, Thos.
 20. Vacant
 22. Coates, Benjamin, labourer
 24. Watson, Henry
 26. Major, James
 28. Vacant
 30. Brown, James
 32. George, Thomas
 34. Costello, Jas., labourer
 36. Kennedy, David, labourer
 38. Blane, Thomas
 40. McCleery, Wm., labourer
 42. Clucis, Thomas
 44. Vacant
 46. Blair, Robert, carter
 48. Vacant
 50. McCurley, James
 52. Thorpe, James, brush maker
 54. Heneretta, Sarah
 56. McCurley, James, labourer
 58. Kidd, Wm.
 60. Stewart, Thomas, labourer
 62. Thompson, Wm.
 64. Vacant
 66. Milligan, John, labourer
 68. Officer, Arthur, labourer
 70. Bannister, James
 72. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 74. McGarry, Wm.
 76. McBride, T., engine driver
 78. McBride, Wm., labourer
 80. Southers, Joseph
 82. McBride, Henry, labourer
 84. McNeill, labourer
 86. Vacant
 88. Side door

Josephine Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Road

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Spence, S. H., labourer
   7. Creighton, George, labourer
   9. Ferguson, J., labourer
 11. Stewart, E., labourer
 13. Stanfield, Martin, labourer
 15. Brannigan, Wm., labourer
 17. Mateer, Margaret
 19. Donaldson, T., labourer
 21. Russell, Wm., labourer
23, 25. vacant
 27. Adair, Mrs.
 29. McCracken, Geo., labourer
 31. McQuillan, John, labourer
 33. Doherty, Wm., labourer
 35. Ferguson, John, labourer
 37. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 39. McFarland, C., labourer
 41. Connolly, Jos., labourer
 43. McCrory, A., labourer
 45. Carroll, James, labourer
 47. McCartney, W. J., labourer
 49. Carson, Patrick, labourer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Campbell, John, labourer
   6. Harvey, Wm., labourer
   8. Prichard, R., labourer
 10. Lewis, Wm. H., fitter
 12. Harrison, Alex., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Orr, R., labourer
 18. Dunwoody, Robt., soldier
 20. Mitchell, Saml., labourer
 22. Clements, Mary
 24. McMurray, John, labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Harrison, Alex., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Macauley, S., rivetter
 34. McConnell, W., platers' helper
 36. Spence, W. R., labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. Mills, Wm. J., labourer
 42. McMurray, S., labourer
44 to 50. Vacant
 52. Sinclair, Mrs.

Joy's Entry
Ann Street to High Street

       Boyd, Miss E., luncheon bar
   1. The Globe Ltd. - Manager, P. Dempsey
   2. Vacant
       The Globe Billiard Rooms

Joy Street
May Street to Ormeau Avenue

                             [right hand side]
   5. Conway, M.
   7. Conway, M., confectioner
..........Little May Street intersects
   9. Lemon, H., french polisher
 11. Higgins, Mrs.
 13. McLaughlin, Mrs. Elizabeth, grocer
 15. McLaughlin, Joseph, lorry and cart builder
       Side door to Convent of Sisters of Mercy
..........Sussex Place intersects
 25. Hanna, Robt. J., hair dresser
 27. Dunleavy, Mrs.
 29. Savage, A. & H., publicans
 31. Reid, John, packing case maker
 33. Courtnay, James, labourer
34 to 43. Robert McBride & Co. (back entrance)
..........Russell Street intersects
 45. Falconer, Miss Blanche
 47. Corry, Adelia, dress maker
 49. Davey, Jos., labourer
 51. McMullen, Agnes
 53. Collins, William, fitter
 55. Smith, Miss Elizabeth
55a. Sherrie, E., chain maker
       Back entrance to St. Malachy's Chapel
 57. Smith, Thos., billiard marker
 59. Barr, Sarah Jane
 61. Coogan, Jno., baker
 63. McGarry, Wm., labourer
 65. Mackie, Wm., engineer
 67. McDowell, Mrs. M. E.
 69. McGuigan, Arthur, fruiterer
 71. Callan, Patk., school teacher
 73. Wallace, Mrs. Ellen
 75. Johnston, Mrs. Mary
 77. Vernon, P., coal merchant
 79. Stewart, Jas., labourer
 81. Madine, Mrs.
 83. McCormick, S., carrier
 85. Simpson, C. H., glass beveller
 87. McIvor, Robert, butcher
 89. McAteer, Margaret
 91. Burns, Mary
 93. Magee, J., car owner
 95. Finlay, Thos., labourer
 97. Frazer, Valentine, labourer
 99. McNerney, A., oyster dealer
101. Vacant
103. Reid, John, stoker
105. Davies, T. H., coach builder
107. Rea, Alex., bath attendant
109. Orr, John, horse dealer
111. Vacant
113. Yeates, Edwin R.
115. Vacant
117. Teuton, William H., carpenter and packing case maker
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. City Loan & Discount Co. Ltd.; John McClune, secretary
 2a. Orr, Catherine
   4. Wright, T., coach trimmer
   6. O'Neill, Agnes
 10. Thompson, Mrs. Roseanne, servants' agency
 12. Kelly, B., spirit grocer
..........Little May Street intersects
 14. McCullough, Mrs. Anna M.
 16. McElroy, Kate
 18. Macauley, Mrs.
 20. Rice, Hugh, cook
 22. McCabe, Julia
 24. O'Neill, Mrs. Jane
 26. McKeegan, B., shoe maker
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 28. McIlvenny, J., compositor
 30. Flannigan, John, seaman
 32. Connolly, John, engineer
34, 36. Hogg, James, builder & contractor
38, 40. Campbell, B., grocer
..........Russell Street intersects
 42. Halpin, Clara
 44. Cassidy, Thomas, tailor
46, 48. Galwey, Wm. John, hair dresser
50, 52. Thompson, E., Joy Arms, publican
..........Henrietta Street intersects
54, 56. Devine, Mrs. M., grocer
 58. Vacant
 60. McCormick, Mrs.
 62. Russell, David, carter
 64. Nelson, John, yardman
 66. Briggs, William, clerk
68, 70. McGreevy, J., cattle dealer
 72. Smyth, James
 74. White, James, sawyer
 76. Craigan, Ellen
 78. Fraser, Thos., grainer
 80. Haughey, F., upholsterer
 82. Murray, Mrs.
 84. Vacant
 86. Harrison, John, butcher
 88. Bradley, Patk., bottler
90 to 100. McWatters' bakery (back entrance)
102. Vacant
104. Anderson, M., plasterer
106. Kirkwood, Mrs. Mary
108. Hatton, Mrs. Elizabeth
110, 114. Belfast Bottle Exchange Ltd. - D. T. McCulla, manager
116. McGee, Wm. J., packing case maker
118. McCormick, Jas., painter
120. Macauley, N., packing case maker
122. Vacant
124. Keenan, J., printer
126. Macaulay, H., packing case maker
128, 130. Watson, W. K. & Co., ladies' shirts, collar and cuff manufacturers

Jubilee Avenue
Antrim Road to Castleton Street

                              Stanley Villas
   2. King, John, accountant
                                Ellanore
   4. Hamilton, Miss Kathleen
                              __________

   6. Bailie, Mrs. Alice
   8. McIlroy, Hugh, estate agent, offices, Whitehouse
 10. Hunter, J. B., cork merchant
 12. Coleman, James, clerk
 16. Sloane, Ernest, clerk
                              __________

                     Alexandra Crescendo
   1. Atwell, W. J., commission agent
   3. Alexander, Robert
   5. White, Will, theatrical manager
   7. Boyd, Mrs. Agnes M.
   "   Erskine, Joseph R.
   9. Millen, Jas., warehouseman
 11. Cairns, Wm., of Allen & Turtle, Henry Street
   "   Allen, Wm., of Allen & Turtle, Henry Street
 13. Lundy, Mrs. Lizzie, servants' registry office
   "   Lundy, R., school attendance officer
 15. Ferguson, Geo. C., band master R.I.C.
 17. Eaton, Herbert, manufacturers' agent
 19. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
..........Castleton Street & Alexandra Park intersects

Jude Street
Irwin Street to Albert Street

   1. Kennedy, Fras., labourer
   3. Doran, James, labourer
   5. Dorman, Wm., labourer
   7. McGowan, Mary
   9. Flannery, Mary
 11. Donnelly, Margaret
 13. Vacant
 15. Kerney, P., hackler
 17. Kelters, P., labourer
 19. Kelters, James, labourer
                               __________

   2. Murphy, M., labourer
   4. Conway, J., labourer
   6. McFadden, John, labourer
   8. Blackburn, J., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Sloan, Chas., car driver
 14. McAllister, Wm., packer
 16. Vacant
 18. Morgan, Bridget

Julia Street
off Dee Street

   1. Spence, Wm., fitter
   3. McClure, Wm., joiner
   5. Reid, Alex., painter
   7. Gray, Charles, shipwright
   9. McLean, Mrs. Maria
 11. Ferguson, Jas., shipwright
 13. Drummond, John, rivetter
 15. Mills, Maggie
 17. Burns, John, cons. R.I.C.
 19. Walters, Hy. T., shipwright
 21. Connery, R., fitter
 23. Spence, Chas., joiner
 25. McKeen, Francis, joiner
 27. Johnston, Wm., rivetter
 29. Harper, Wm., joiner

Kane Street
Kashmir Road to Cupar Street

       Vacant ground
                                 __________

   1. Side door
   3. McIlroy, Fras., motorman
   5. McIlroy, Fras., motorman
   7. Monaghan, Mary
   9. Brown, Margaret
 11. McCartney, Catherine
                               __________

   2. Johnston, J., pawn broker
   4. Kashmir Cycle Company
   6. McCann, Joseph, labourer
   8. Gormley, Chas., machinist
 10. Simpson, Mary
 12. Black, John, labourer
 14. Robinson, A., brick layer
 16. Keating, Margaret
 18. Hughes, Patk., flax dresser
 20. Toye, Wm., flax rougher
 22. Grant, Mary
 24. Carson, Jas., iron moulder
 26. McQuillan, William
 28. vacant

Kansas Avenue
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

                              Hopefield House
       Sinclair, Rt. Hon. Thos., D.L.
       Lodges - T. Kirkpatrick, gardener; Jas. Porter, Bank messenger
..........Vancouver Street intersects
1 to 35. Vacant space
 37. Stoyle, W. H., cashier Inland Revenue
 39. Campbell, W. W., commercial traveller
 41. Sharpe, H., commercial traveller
 43. Erwin, Miss M. E.
 45. Brown, Mrs.
 47. Sloane, Miss M., teacher
 49. Millar, Mrs. M.
 51. McComish, Mrs.
 53. Warnock, A., customs officer
 55. Uprichard, Jas., commercial traveller
 57. Graham, H., N.S. teacher
 59. Campbell, Jno., commercial traveller
 61. Moncrieff, Miss Amelia
 63. Taylor, George, bookkeeper
 65. Taylor, W. C., commercial traveller
 67. Fleming, Wm. M., carrier
 69. Dorman, Edw., ship broker
 71. Wallis, Mrs. M.
 73. Alexander, John, solicitor
 75. Reid, Hugh N., iron monger
 77. Gray, James, foreman
 79. McClelland, R. W., teacher
 81. Bain, E., London and Lancashire Insurance Co.
                               __________

                            Washington Villas
   2. Linton, Miss L.
   4. Bailie, Miss
   6. Hopkirk, Mrs.
   "   McDuff, James B., Florist, of 85 High Street. Tel. 123 Fortwilliam
   8. Vacant
 10. Campbell, Mrs.
 12. Shannon, R., builder & contractor
 14. Dalton, Patk., H.M. Customs
 16. McDonald, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Hutchinson, G. L. H., commercial traveller
                           Silverplum Villas
 20. Laughlin, J. A., cashier
 22. Wilson, Mrs. K. E.
 24. McCracken, Mrs. A.
 26. Vacant
                         Coventry Buildings
 28. Ferguson, C., teacher
 30. Vacant
 32. Bruce, Miss E.
 34. McIlleron, Mrs. Selina
 36. McDowell, B. N., manufacturers' agent
38, 40. Vacant
..........Vancouver Street intersects
 42. Thomson, Jos. H., clerk
 44. Williams, Mrs. V. A.
 46. Smith, A., commercial traveller
 48. Tweddle, Wm., engineer
 50. Alexander, Miss Isabella
 52. Wallace, William
 54. Hamilton, Miss Annie M.
 56. Vacant
 58. Neill, J. F., commercial traveller
 60. Campbell, Mrs. Isabella
 62. Scott, John, school teacher
 64. Laughlin, W. G., hardware merchant
 66. Raymond, George
 68. Whyte, Miss Mary B.
 70. Gelston, Mrs. A.
 72. Doey, W. J., master mariner

Kashmir Road
Springfield Road to Cupar Street

       Side door
 1a. McKane, Jas., bread server
..........Leoville Street intersects
   1. O'Hanlon, P., spirit grocer
   3. Clark, Peter, clerk
   5. Hogkinson, Frank, electrician
   7. Anderson, John, painter
   9. Faughnan, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 11. McCann, John, carpenter
 13. McConnell, Neill, postman
 15. Convery, Alice, dress maker
 17. Clark, John
 19. Kerr, John
 21. Crocker, Robt., joiner
 23. Robb, Margaret
 25. Mahon, Patk., mechanic
 27. McGrath, John, storeman
 29. McKeown, John
 31. Craig, Wm., labourer
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
 33. Lenfestey, J., naval pensioner
 35. Harvey, John, upholsterer
 37. Austin, Thomas, labourer
 39. Gorman, Phillip, clerk
 41. Kane, F. & Co., spirit grocers
..........Clonard Gardens intersects
 43. Dawe, Bella
 45. Megarry, Jos., trunk maker
 47. Flynn, Thomas, waiter
 49. McCaffrey, Patk., labourer
 51. O'Hara, Charles
 53. Magee, John, clerk
 55. Carson, Jno., bread server
 57. Canavan, D., hackle setter
 59. McKee, Daniel, labourer
 61. McCartney, J., salesman
 63. O'Neill, H., carter
 65. O'Harra, Henry, traveller (O'Hara)
 67. Nesbitt, S., mechanic
 69. Corrigan, John, clerk
 71. Fitzsimons, John, clerk
 73. Jeffers, Jas., coach builder
..........Bombay Street intersects
                                  __________

   2. Close, Arthur, hatter
 2a. Balke, Patk., labourer
   4. Donnegan, Thos., fitter
   6. Devlin, Edwd., labourer
   8. Durkin, Jas., hackle maker
 10. Clark, Peter, clerk
..........Benares Street intersects
 12. Doran, Michael, manager
 14. Dorras, Patrick, fitter
 16. McErlean, D., bread server
 18. Vacant
 20. McConvery, Robt., joiner
 22. Mooney, J., hair dresser
 24. Mulholland, Jas., newsagent
..........Lucknow Street intersects
 26. Walker, H., butcher
 28. Collins, Jas., stone cutter
 30. Macartney, P., labourer
 32. Spair, John, traveller
 34. McWilliams, J., billiard marker
 36. Walsh, P., electrical engineer
 38. Smith, J., school teacher
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
 40. McKenna, P., boot maker
 42. Magill, Henry, weaver
 44. French, Patrick, carter
 46. Raverty, Mary Ann
 48. Dougan, Jas., brick layer
 50. Dornan, Agnes, hardware merchant
..........Clonard Gardens intersects
       Side door
 56. Johnston, J., pawn broker
...........Kane Street intersects
 58. Hogan, Jos., clerk
 60. Lenaghan, Patk., postman
 62. Burton, John, bundler
 64. Shields, Hugh, labourer
 66. McNeill, Geo., mechanic
       Vacant ground

Kathleen Street
Templemore Avenue to Belvoir Street

   1. Tuft, Minnie
   3. Neill, John, plater
   5. Armstrong, R., labourer
   7. Orr, Samuel, labourer
   9. Dixon, James, labourer
 11. Thompson, Mrs.
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Simms, Joseph, electrician
 19. Skillen, Wm., labourer
 21. McKeown, Thos., bread server
 23. Costello, Mrs.
 25. Gracey, Robert, labourer
27, 29. Vacant
 31. McLaughlin, P., van driver
 33. Barr, David, labourer
 35. Gibson, Mrs.
 37. McCullough, W., engine driver
 39. Galloway, Thomas, labourer
 41. McVicar, J., coppersmith
                                 __________

   2. Cussick, John, grocer
   4. McIntyre, H., hair dresser
   6. Kennedy, Robert, caulker
   8. Glenfield, T., labourer
 10. McKeown, Mrs.
 12. Nannanga, B., blacksmith
 14. Gracey, R., holder-up
 16. Gordon, Charles, fitter
 18. Kernaghan, H., boiler maker
 20. Holmes, J., labourer
 22. Nelson, James, labourer
 24. Gibson, R., labourer
 26. Boyd, J., labourer
 28. Wright, Alex., french polisher
 30. Cummins, David, labourer
 32. Ball, Thomas, labourer
 34. McLaughlin, P., carter
 36. Brown, S., labourer
 38. Montgomery, John, labourer
 40. Clark, Wm., blacksmith
 42. Risk, Mrs.

Keadyville Avenue
off Shore Road

   2. Fegan, Miss M.
   4. McNerlin, Jos., machine man
   6. Toghill, J., motorman
   8. Murray, John, joiner
 10. Hughes, Patk., builder and contractor
 12. Mulholland, J., smith
 14. Mussen, Jas., fitter

Keatley Street
Glenallen Street to Templemore Avenue

   1. Hull, J., carter
                                 __________

   2. McBurney, Ellen
   4. Magee, John, labourer
   6. Carlisle, J., labourer
   8. Ross, William, joiner
 10. Price, H., electrician
 12. Briggs, John, brass finisher
 14. Edgar, J., labourer
 16. Brown, Alex., furnace man
 18. Leckey, Thos., smith
 20. Warren, Mrs. Martha
 22. McCoy, J., rivetter
 24. Wilson, Emily
 26. Guthrie, Wm., painter
 28. Rainey, Robt., labourer
 30. Walker, J., labourer
 32. Anderson, D., boiler maker
 34. Tumilson, D., carter
 36. Saulter, J., carpenter

Keegan Street
Staunton Street to Stewart Street

   1. Savage, William, labourer
   3. Murphy, Sarah
   5. McKay, Thos., moulder
   7. Brice, Mrs.
   9. Stores
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Morgan, Wm., carter
 17. Stelges, Wm., tel. inspector
 19. Vacant
 21. McLaughlin, M., labourer
 23. Morgan, P., butcher
 25. Bannon, J., cabinet maker
 27. Morgan, Hiram, butcher
 29. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
 31. Hanvey, Thos., labourer
 33. Mulligan, Anthony, electrician
 35. Kearney, Mrs.
 37. Brady, John, labourer
 39. McManus, James, painter
 41. Fitzpatrick, B., labourer
 43. Mulligan, John, bottler
 45. Lundy, D., tailor
 47. Dougan, Alex., labourer
                                 __________

   2. McKeown, Jas., furnace man
   4. Jenkins, Chas., labourer
   6. Rea, Mrs.
   8. McMullan, R., car owner
 10. Donaghey, Ellen
 12. Lagan, J., packing case maker
 14. McGlade, D., labourer
 16. Franklin, A., labourer
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Corbett, D., labourer
 24. McArdle, Wm., yardman
 26. McAllister, John, labourer
 28. Dobbin, C., labourer
 30. Brown, L., labourer
32 to 36. Vacant
 38. McGraddy, Eliza
40, 42. Cullen, P., dealer
 44. Starkey, H., labourer
 46. McAllister, J., labourer
 48. Ellis, Geo., carter
 50. McCauley, Mrs.
 52. Green, Miss
 54. Tierney, James, labourer
 56. McNamara, Joseph, packer

Keenan Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Side door
   3. Brett, H., dealer
   5. Dobbin, Hugh, butcher
   7. Kerr, James, labourer
   9. McCann, W. J., dealer
 11. Reid, R., provision curer
                                __________

2 to 8. Vacant

Kells Street
Meadow Street to Spencer Street

   1. Green, David, driller
   3. Marno, Geo., fireman
                                 __________

   2. Beggs, Wm., labourer
   4. McKeegan, Denis, sailor
   6. Foster, Thomas, clerk
   8. Horner, Wm., painter
 10. Graham, R., joiner
 12. Boyd, John, seaman

Kelvin Parade
off Cliftonville Circus

                              [right hand side]
                                   Dununa
       Wilkinson, Charles, commercial traveller
                                  Maycroft
       Ewing, W. J., builder
                                 Beechcroft
       Bell, James, city missionary
                                  Lawnside
       Macauley, J. J., manager
       Vacant ground
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                                Hunterville
             Hunter, Mrs. Amy
                               Keel House
        Corry, John D., commercial traveller
                           Harryville House
       Nelson, John, printer
                                 Dunelin
       Maddison, W., master mariner
                                 Urenui
       Young, Alex., commission agent
                           The Hermitage
       Warren, Rev. F. W. W., B.A., rector St. Silas' Church, Oldpark Road
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                  Dunart
       Dunlop, James, bookkeeper
                               Kelvingrove
       Stevenson, A., draper
                                 Ferndown
       Fearon, Patrick, cooper
                                 Gleneden
       Smyth, Sarah
                                 Coillmara
       McKenzie, D., builder
                                  Bellevue
       Meek, Mrs. E. K.
                               Windermere
       McKinstry, John, Corporation official
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                                 Avondale
       Wilkinson, Andrew H., secretary Leslie Porter, Ltd., Howard Street
                                  Gleniron
       Cormack, Alex., manager Dairy Supply Company
                                  Glenisha
       MacKenzie, J., Bank official

Kenbaan Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Fagan, Wm., builder
   3. McDonnell, Jno., milkman
   5. Graham, John, joiner
   7. McLynch, Wm., stoker
   9. Black, Wm., painter
 11. Stewart, Wm., tailor
 13. Ferguson, Wm., brick layer
 15. George, Robert, labourer
 17. Galbraith, Robt., labourer
 19. Smith, Ernest, labourer
 21. McKinstry, Thos., labourer
 23. Stannage, F. M., painter
 25. McKevitt, Mrs.
 27. Warren, Mary Jane
 29. Neill, Robt., carter
 31. O'Hanlon, Bernard, labourer
33 to 37. Vacant
 39. Brown, Geo., labourer
 41. Fitchie, Saml., labourer
43 to 47. Vacant
 49. Baker, Dawson, iron turner
51 to 59. Vacant
 61. Mulligan, Owen, spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Tosh, Sarah
   4. Hamilton, John
   6. Mooney, Geo., labourer
   8. Mullan, Chas., labourer
 10. McCormack, John, labourer
 12. Baker, John, labourer
 14. Gardener, Jas., labourer
 16. Anderson, David, labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Robinson, T., iron moulder
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Donnelly, Theresa
 28. Vacant
 30. Fearnon, Rose
 32. Vacant
 34. Cairns, Thos., labourer
 36. McLean, John, labourer
 38. Kirk, Wm., labourer
 40. Jackson, Geo., clerk
 42. Hewitt, John
 44. Irvine, Robt., labourer
 46. Cuddahy, Patk., labourer
 48. Pask, Mrs. Mary
 50. Magor, Alex., labourer
 52. McAdams, Alfred, labourer
 54. Shoulders, Wm. J., labourer
 56. Monaghan, S., driller
 58. Vacant

Kenbella Street
off Salisbury Avenue

       Smyley, Jas., coachman

Kendal Street
Percy Street to Morpeth Street

   1. Vacant
   3. McQuade, Jas., ship carpenter
   5. Vacant
   7. Mitchell, Thomas
   9. Boyd, Arthur
 11. Keatley, Jas., labourer
 13. Sandes, W. G., electrician
 15. McAdam, Geo., iron turner
 17. McCracken, R., ham curer
 19. Graham, Jos., fireman
..........Carlow Street intersects
 21. Davidson, Geo., grocer
 23. Cardwell, Jas. E., carter
 25. Norwood, Eliza
 27. Wilson, John, labourer
 29. Arnold, John, labourer
 31. Rea, J. J., labourer
 33. Meekin, Mary
35, 37. Kennedy, A., coal merchant
 39. Martin, Florence
 41. Bell, John, fitter
 43. Montgomery, M., labourer
 45. Henderson, James
 47. Evans, Jos., painter
 49. Dixon, John, grocer
                                 __________

   2. Side door
   4. Laverty, Jas., van driver
   6. Black, S., platers' helper
   8. McLean, Annie
 10. Cunningham, R. J., painter
 12. McGladdery, S., labourer
 14. Watson, T. G., compositor
..........Carlow Street intersects
 16. Taylor, Sara, publican
 18. McKee, James, labourer
 20. Darragh, G., labourer
 22. Lilley, Wm., fitter
 24. McGinn, Wm.
 26. Dean, Jos., joiner
 28. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 30. Atkinson, C. J., tailor
 32. Stringer, Arthur
 34. Vacant
 36. Culbert, Wm. R.
 38. Thompson, Jos., painter
 40. Heslip, Saml., embosser
 42. Graham, James
 44. Compton, Henry, grocer

Kenilworth Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   1. Side door
   3. Crumlin, Robt., labourer
   5. Thompson, Thos., labourer
   7. Semple, James, labourer
   9. Waterworth, J., rivetter
 11. Armstrong, John, checker
 13. Clunas, Sarah
 15. Donaghy, Joseph, labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Maguire, Thomas, fitter
 21. Juke, John, labourer
 23. Nicholson, Hugh, labourer
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Totton, Mary Ann
 31. Murphy, Wm. J., labourer
 33. Nichol, Frank, rivetter
 35. Collier, David, labourer
 37. Feowles, E. T., pattern maker
 39. Crummie, John, engineer
 41. Fagan, Rose Ann
 43. Gibson, Lavens, milkman
 45. Sloan, James, rivetter
 47. Black, Jas., joiner
                              __________

   4. O'Prey. Robt., shoe maker
   6. Weir, John, joiner
   8. Judge, Jos., basket maker
 10. Vacant
 12. Smyth, Thos., labourer
 14. Hewitt, James, clerk
 16. Heasley, John, labourer
 18. Reid, Wm. J., rivetter
 20. Titterington, Jas., labourer
 22. Woolsey, Thomas, fitter
 24. Duffy, John, labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Boylan, John, labourer
 30. Brown, Chas., plumber
 32. Sommerset, Jas., boiler maker
 34. Girvan, John, sailor
 36. McCord, Robt., rigger
 38. Clint, Robert, labourer
 40. Sisk, John, sailor
 42. Hazlett, J., labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Clarke, Jas., smiths' helper

Kenmare Street
Linfield Road to Rowland Street

1 to 9. Stores
11, 13. Johnston, J., coal merchant
 15. Side door
..........Hurst Street intersects
 17. McCann, Mrs.
 19. Reid, Mrs.
 21. Todd, Robt., labourer
 23. Dougan, John, labourer
 25. Martin, David, labourer
 27. Fleming, Saml., labourer
..........Lawyer Street intersects
 29. Side door
                               __________

   2. Hall, Alex., labourer
   4. Parks, John, collar cutter
   6. Jewell, Robt., cork cutter
   8. Moore, Robert, labourer
 10. Shane, Joseph, car man
 12. Nelson, W. J., van driver
..........Hurst Street intersects
 18. Davis, Joseph, cork cutter
 20. Gateway
22, 24. Whiteside, Mrs., spirit grocer

Kensington Avenue
off Grace Avenue, Bloomfield

   1. Rea, James
   3. Baxter, Geo., joiner
   5. Moffat, John, joiner
   7. Dall, John, boiler maker
   9. Rea, Agnes
 11. McClean, H., joiner
 13. Stewart, Walter
 15. Rippett, Jas., ship carpenter
 17. Anderson, Samuel, labourer
 19. Foster, Wm., labourer
 21. Dall, Hugh, boiler maker
 23. McCammon, R. T., guard B.C.D.R.
 25. McConnell, W. J., labourer
 27. Graham, Saml., bread server
 29. McEnarney, Geo. R.I.C.
 31. Magee, James, foreman
 33. Hutton, Saml., bundler
 35. Walker, Robt., sawyer
 37. Hamilton, John, bread server
 39. McClure, Thos., traveller
 41. Lindsay, Geo., cabinet maker
 43. McIndoo, Thos., cabinet maker
 45. Mellon, Annie
 47. Napier, Jos., engineer
 49. Ringland, R., brass finisher
 51. Driver, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 53. Milliken, George, joiner
 55. Beattie, Mary, nurse
                                 __________

   2. Jennings, Wm., compositor
   4. Smith, Peter, joiner
   6. McKinney, Joseph, joiner
   8. McKee, S., baker
 10. Scott, David, meter inspector
 12. Meharg, Annie
 14. Magill, Wm.
 16. Higgins, Cassie
 18. Farmer, T., assistant lineman
 20. Watson, Wm., carpenter
 22. McCullough, D., joiner
 24. Coulter, James, plater
 26. Smyth, Thos., foreman
 28. Walsh, Wm., clerk
 30. Dunlop, Hugh, coach painter
 32. Milliken, Robt. J., clerk
 34. Gray, Wm., cabinet maker
 36. Ellis, Joseph, rivetter
 38. Thompson, J., McD., pattern maker
 40. Kerr, Robt., carpenter
 42. Thompson, Mrs.
 44. Morton, Margaret
 46. Ervine, Thomas, fitter
 48. Downing, Alex., moulder
 50. Johnston, Wm., boiler maker
 52. McCartan, S.
 54. Johnston, Ellen

Kensington Park
Off Kensington Road

                             [Right hand side]
                                 Grotenburg
       Clarke, Charles H., Ph.D., Modern Languages Master, Campbell College
                               __________

                              [Left hand side]
                                  Werinang
       Gordon, Hugh, merchant
                                  Mayfield
       Leslie, William
                                   Lucetta
       Nichol, Alex., engineer
                                  Kenreagh
       Leitch, Frederick
                                  Ardmore
       McBretney, William

Kensington Road
from Knock Road to Gilnahirk Road

                             [right hand side]
                                  Trevena
       Baker, A. R., artist
                                Deep Dene
       Dorman, Robt., manager of Kirker, Greer & Co.
..........Kensington Park intersects
                                __________

                                   Hatfield
       Dalzell, Alexander, hatter
                                   Lanaven
       Garrett, Edwd., manufacturer
                                Knocknarea
       Gilmore, John W.
                                     Rialto
       Cummings, George
                             Aline Cottage
       Kirk, Captain
                               Strathview
       Mitchell, Mrs.
                           Shandon Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. McMillan, Wm., hardware merchant
                               Graylawn
       Ferris, R. F., Northern Bank official
                                 Rivene
       Rowan, Peter, chartered accountant
                          Kensington Hall
       Storey, John W., secretary C.I.Y.M.S.
                                Fairburn
       Stevenson, the Misses
                             Auburn Villa
       Alexander, Mrs.
                           Brook Cottage
       Kennedy, James A., grocer & hardware merchant
                               Grafton
       Curran, Wm., plumber and sanitary engineer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                Rosapenna
   1. Wolff, Bruno Louis, Continental Traveller
                                Passadena
   2. Haig, J. M., linen merchant
   3. Crawford, J., provision merchant
   4. Mitchell, James Rowan, tea merchant
                           Kensington House
       Strahan, Dr. G. W., LL.D.
                                Wynard
       Carse, Mrs.
..........Wynard Park intersects
                              Home Villas
   1. Smyth, John
   2. Vacant
                               Eastlothian
       McFadden, J., chartered accountant
                                 Lochlee
       Bent, Henry, commercial traveller
                                   Iona
       Drean, Chas., yarn salesman
                                Killarney
       Harper, Miss Margaret
                                Grianan
       McCaw, George, clerk
..........Cherryvalley Park intersects
                               The Elms
       Murray, James, wholesale bedding manufacturer
                       Geraldine Cottages
       Allen, Miss Katherine
       McElheron, A., hardware merchant
                                Avoca
       Davidson, Mrs.
                        Villa-De-Russe Cottage
       McDougal, J., labourer

Kensington Street
Albion Street to Donegall Road

   1. Evans, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Monro, Mrs. Catherine
   5. Tollerton, Thos., labourer
   7. Lochart, Thos., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. McMaster, M., ladies' nurse
 13. Murphy, Mrs.
 15. Kane, Richard, labourer
 17. Larmour, James
 19. Bowman, John, shoe maker
 21. Edwards, Jane
 23. McConville, Mrs.
 25. McGinness, Wm., cloth passer
 27. Gillis, Margaret
 29. Brown, Alex., plumber
 31. Boyd, Mary
 33. Reid, Mary Jane (Ann in 1907)
 35. Hurst, James, labourer
..........Stroud Street intersects
 37. Connor, Geo., labourer
 39. Campbell, Mary
 41. Gordon, G., labourer
 43. Ferris, Jos., labourer
 45. Alexander, Mrs.
 47. Storehouse
 49. Side door
                                 __________

   2. Finlay, Wm., watchman
   4. Smyth, Margaret
   6. Lyttle, J. A., blacksmith
   8. Morrison, Jane
 10. Vacant
 12. Dugan, John, labourer
 14. Little, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. McFetridge, Margaret
 18. Kane, John
 20. Forsythe, Robert
 22. Carson, Elizabeth
 24. Croft, Mrs. Annie
 26. Jess, Joseph, labourer
 28. Bryson, Henry, carter
 30. Brown, Lizzie
 32. McAlpin, Sarah
 34. Smyth, David, packer
 36. Finlay, David, carter
 38. Davis, Robt., fitter
40, 42. Stores and stables

Kent Square
off Kent Street

a small number of houses

Kent Street
Royal Avenue to Union Street

       Back entrance to "Brown Horse," A. Bradley, proprietor
                                 __________

   2. Side door
   3. Curran Bros., electrical engineers
   4. Baird, W. & G., Ltd., stabling yard
   "   Tennant, Chas., stores
   6. Vacant
   8. Nelson, S., cabinet maker
10 to 14. Baird, W. & G., Ltd., stabling yard
 16. Smith, W., & Co., stables
18 to 22. Smith, W., & Co., stores

Kent Street Upper
Library Street

       Crane & Sons, stables
..........Stephen Street intersects
 23. McMahon, E., barman
 25. McKinney, John, boot maker
 27. Foots, Chas., labourer
                               __________

 24. Dunlop, James, ladies' & gents tailor
26, 28. Vacant
 30. Turtle, Saml., stables
 32. Robinson, Wm. J., dealer
..........Kent Square intersects
 34. Murray, Margt., grocer
 36. Maxwell, James, dealer
 38. McStravick, J., labourer
..........McKibbin's Court intersects
 40. Daly, Thomas, dealer
42, 44. Vacant
 46. Foots, Charles, yard
 48. Gribben, Rose Ann
 50. Horner, Mary
 52. Boyle, James, dealer
 54. Foots, Chas., labourer
 56. Mawhinney, T., plasterer
 58. Foots, Thomas, dealer
 60. Side door 
 62. Gateway

Kerrera Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Side door
..........Chatham Street intersects
..........Elmfield Street intersects
   7. Vacant
   9. McParland, O., shoe maker
 11. Lavery, Maggie
 13. Reilly, Isabella
 15. McDonald, Mrs.
 17. McParland, Patk., hackler
 19. Boyle, M., flax dresser
..........Oakfield Street intersects
                                 __________

   2. Bankhead, Sam., traveller
   4. Croskrey, Eliza
   6. Renton, William, bleacher
   8. Adams, James, yardman
 10. McNamee, Sarah
 12. Conlan, W. J., store keeper
 14. Haslam, Wm., labourer
 16. McBriarty, Jas., plumber
 18. McCabe, Joseph, postman
 20. Carson, John, van man
 22. Duffy, Michael
 24. Watters, Thos., bundler
 26. O'Prey, Jos., flax dresser
       Vacant ground
 52. Logan, Catherine
 54. McAuley, Denis, baker
 56. McGuigan, Peter, rougher

Kerr's Road
Circular Road to Old Holywood Road

                               [left hand side]
                                Glenfarlough
       Campbell, Mrs. Jane
       Mulligan, Miss Eliza
                         Glenfarlough Cottages
       Stirling, James, gardener
       Symington, Robt., coachman
                                  Cairnburn
       Malcolmson, Mrs. James

Kerrsland Crescent
off Newtownards Road Upper

   1. Browne, Wm., store keeper
   3. Alexander, J. W., painter
   5. Bothwell, John, pattern maker
   7. Cooke, John, plater
   9. Cooper, Walter, assistant manager
 11. Moore, Wm., stone cutter
 13. Cairnduff, Mrs.
 15. Craig, Wm., machine man
 17. Patterson, Wm., rivetter
 19. Armstrong, F. W., traveller
 21. McGimpsey, Mary
 23. McKnight, John, bread server
 25. Brown, Jos., upholsterer
 27. Kelly, John, publican
 29. Bottcher, C., hide dresser
 31. Reid, Thos. J., tailor
 33. Robson, Wm. T., joiner
 35. Shields, J., sand merchant
 37. Wilkinson, R. J., clerk
 39. Tate, John, dentist

Kerrsland Drive
off Newtownards Road Upper

   1. Clugston, Mrs.
   3. Black, Wm., builder and contractor
   5. McClure, H., warehouseman
   7. MacMurray, J. C., commission agent
       Vacant space for building

Keswick Street
Off Sydney Street West

   1. Coey, Wm., shoe maker
   3. Rankin, Sarah
   5. Clayton, Caroline
   7. Rosbottom, John, compositor
   9. Curry, W. S., packer
 11. Gault, Wm., brick layer
 13. Meek, J. T., clerk
 15. Magee, Edward, smith
 17. Rosbotham, J., compositor
 19. McComb, John
 21. Davison, Geo., carpenter
 23. McNally, Wm. G., labourer
 25. Elliott, James, labourer
 27. Whiteside, T., iron turner
 29. Ramsey, Agnes
 31. Martin, Wm., labourer
 33. Wright, John, labourer
 35. Joseph, W., tailor
 37. Crozier, John, labourer
 39. McCullagh, Andw., labourer
 41. Hope, Luke, carter
 43. Smart, John, carter
 45. Spottswood, Ellen
 47. Ringland, John, carter
 49. Tumelty, Fredk., labourer
 51. Jamieson, Jas., fitter
 53. Ingram, John, cutler
                                __________

2, 4. Hutton, J., spirit grocer
   6. Taylor, John, paper ruler
   8. Anderson, T., builder
 10. McCullagh, Annie
 12. Moore, Minnie
 14. Hanna, Alex., fitter
 16. Martin, Martha
 18. Donnelly, Joseph, labourer
 20. Steele, John, driller
 22. McKay, J. E., packer
 24. Anns, John, traveller
 26. McKeown, Thos., druggist
 28. Hughes, W., insurance agent
 30. Rorke, Alex., brush maker
 32. Gilmore, Hugh, labourer
 34. Reilly, Jane
 36. McCaherty, Mrs.
 38. Walker, Duncan, labourer
 40. Allen, Saml., cloth finisher
 42. Johnston, Jos., brick layer
 44. Graham, Thos. J., brick layer
 46. Arthurs, Wm., bar man
 48. McMillan, Robt., dresser
 50. Beattie, Thos., machinist
 52. Crowe, Wm. J., fitter
 54. Adams, J. C., wood turner
 56. Gordon, S., damask tenter
 58. Fee, Janet
 60. Gordon, H., upholsterer

Keyland's Place
off Amelia Street

   1. Crone, Henry, clerk
   3. Delicate, B., ice cream vendor
   5. Finnigan, Thos., carter
   7. Patterson, Jas., labourer
   9. Gribbon, Hugh, labourer
 11. Maynes, Mrs.
 13. Loughran, P., boots
 15. Millar, Jas., labourer
 17. Boyle, Miss
 19. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Flannigan, Mrs. E., stores
   4. Robinson, Wm., stores
6, 8. Vacant
       Franklin Street Collar Company, goods and workers' entrance

Khartoum Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Connolly, James
   3. Canavan, C., labourer
   5. Hughes, P., labourer
   7. Kearney, Mary
   9. Barnes, Sarah Jane
 11. Vacant
 13. Hawthorn, Jas., labourer
 15. Miskelly, Saml., labourer
 17. Lamb, Geo., stone cutter
 19. McCann, J. P., labourer
 21. McKenna, Ann
                               __________

 2a. McMaster, John & Sons, painters, builders & contractors
   2. Vacant
   4. McCormick, B., fireman
   6. Vacant
   8. O'Hara, Chas., labourer
 10. Foy, Richard, carpenter

Kilburn Street
Donegall Road to Frenchpark Street

                              [right hand side]
1 to 95. Vacant ground
  97. Bryans, Wm., labourer
  99. Lonsdale, F., brick layer
101. Dummigan, Robt., labourer
103. Finch, John, pensioner
105. Stewart, James, labourer
107. Cosby, Jas., carpenter
109. Evans, John, labourer
111. Bloomer, Richard
113. Quaile, Robt., confectioner

Kildare Street
off Park Street

   1. Flanigan, Mrs.
   3. Kelly, Mary Jane
   5. Heaney, Jane, dealer
   7. McAreavey, Ann
   9. McCartney, H., pig butcher
 11. Shields, Teresa
 13. McGarry, Mrs.
 15. Henry, D., car owner
 17. McLaughlin, Chas., labourer
 19. Maguire, James, labourer
 21. Prunty, P., labourer
 23. Molloy, Ellen
                               __________

   2. Bradley, John, labourer
   4. Duffy, John, labourer
6, 8. Vacant
 10. McGurk, Mrs.
 12. Peirce, J. J., grocer
 18. Carson, John, labourer
 20. McRory, Wm., labourer
 22. Boyle, Stephen, labourer
 24. Gilpin, John, labourer
 26. Flannigan, Michael, dealer

Killarney Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlon Street

   1. Birney, John, fireman
   3. Verner, Wm.
   5. Dawson, G., french polisher
   7. Pritchard, Lizzie
   9. Davidson, Mary Ann
 11. Willis, Edward, carter
 13. Vacant
 15. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 17. Quinn, George, labourer
 19. Dowds, Jos., labourer
 21. Semple, James
 23. Vacant
 25. Mills, Alex., plater
 27. Clendinning, Jas., carter
 29. McAllister, Wm., labourer
 31. Fitzpatrick, P., labourer
 33. Carmichael, James, grocer
                               __________

   2. Speer, D. H., grocer
   4. Brennan, David, labourer
   6. Wilson, Thos., labourer
   8. McDowell, Jas., baker
 10. Jones, Mary A.
 12. McCarroll, John, labourer
 14. Montgomery, John, labourer
 16. Hackey, Thos., labourer
 18. McClean, Jas., labourer
 20. Reavy, D., tripe dresser
 22. Hamilton, Wm. John
 24. McLoughlin, Annie
 26. Davison, Mary A.
 28. Moody, Jas., cooper
 30. Davison, John, platers' helper
 32. Walsh, Mrs., grocer

Killeen Road
off Belmont Road, Strandtown

                              Stormont Castle
       Allan, Chas. E., C.E., and director Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd.
       Morrison, David, nurseryman
       McDonald, James, farmer
       Stormount Convalescent Home - Mrs. Cochrane, matron
                         Stormont Back Lodge
       McIlvenny, Hugh, labourer

Killen Street
College Square North to Killen Place

   1. Bunting, Sarah
   3. Donnelly, Wm., labourer
                                __________

2, 4. Craig, J. & Sons, packing case makers and carpenters
   6. Cavanagh, J., shipwright
   8. Kelly, T., publican (side door)
..........Institution Street intersects
 10. Gregg, Patk., deal worker
 12. Droogen, Joseph, labourer

Killen's Place
Killen Street to Lettuce Hill

   1. Dunn, James, labourer
   3. McKinney, C.
   5. Kelly, Susan
   7. Burns, Thomas
..........Hamill Street intersects
   9. Campbell, M.
                                __________

   2. English, Geo., labourer
   4. Hillman, John, labourer
   6. Reilly, Ann
   8. McCrudden, J., bill poster
 10. McCrudden, R., labourer
 12. Gallagher, J., labourer

Kilmood Street
Bryson Street to Seaforde Street

   1. Gaffikin, Mrs. Bessie
   3. McGlone, John, labourer
   5. Murphy, John, carpenter
   7. Darlow, A., plumber
   9. Bryson, Andrew, painter
 11. Stewart, Mrs. Jane
 13. Boyd, Thos., boot maker
 15. Saunders, J., basket maker
 17. Gateway
 19. McMaster, Wm., labourer
 21. Pope, R., boiler maker
 23. McCaul, Kate
 25. Curran, Jas., labourer
 27. Gateway
 31. Boyd, Agnes
 33. McCracken, John, labourer
 35. Adair, Alexr., carter
 37. Murphy, James, joiner
 39. Sharkey, John, labourer
 41. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 43. Rooney, Lawrence, labourer
45, 47. Vacant
 49. Wright, John, joiner
                                 __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Watson, Wm. J., engineer
   8. Vacant
 10. Larkin, Ellen
 12. Hillind, Henry, labourer
 14. Gateway
 16. Thompson, Margaret
 18. McGratten, Wm., labourer
 20. Gateway
 22. Pope, R., boiler maker
 24. Globe, Parcel Express Stables
 26. McConville, Peter, carter
 28. Larkin, Bernard, labourer
 30. Kelly, J., caretaker
 32. Campbell, Margaret
 34. Holmes, Fras., brick layer
 36. McCartin, Wm. J., labourer
 38. McKinney, Patk., seaman
 40. McGeown, Matt., polisher
 42. Farrelly, John, labourer
 44. McDermott, John, rivetter

Killowen Street
off Woodstock Road

1 to 37. Vacant ground
 39. Wynn, H., cabinet maker
 41. Ritchie, Wm. H., clerk
 43. Sommerville, W., moulder
 45. Stubbs, Richd., tinsmith
 47. Parker, Wm., brick layer
 49. Fletcher, Donald, coppersmith
 51. McGowan, Robt., joiner
 53. Kelly, James, joiner
 55. Whiteside, W., meter inspector
 57. Wilkinson, Chas., grocer
 59. Doran, W. J., meter inspector
 61. Archer, Wm., electrician
 63. Perry, Adam, plater
 65. Balfour, Peter, joiner
 67. McDowell, Alex., foreman
 69. McCabe, Henry
 71. Orr, Wm., clerk
 73. Dunn, Maggie
 75. Jones, Ernest E., clerk
 77. Cromie, Jane
 79. Mulree, John, watchman
 81. Quail, T. H., plasterer
 83. Leith, R., telegraph clerk
 85. King, Ernest, clerk
 87. Webb, T., street inspector
 89. Clark, Wm., plasterer
 91. Kelly, Jos., time keeper
 93. Muir, Alex., baker
 95. Beattie, Charlotte
 97. Gray, Peter, chef
 99. Ervine, David, labourer
101. Johnston, James
103. Monroe, W. D., compositor
105. Cosgrove, John, chef
107. Morrison, David, baker
109. Ferguson, T., sample maker
                                __________

2 to 40. Vacant ground
 42. Duffy, Josias, butcher
 44. Faloon, Joseph, postman
 46. Mulree, H., sea captain
 48. Reynolds, Hy., food and drug inspector
 50. Hall, W. J., warehouseman
 52. Mitchell, T. E., commercial traveller
 54. Menagh, John, pawn broker
 56. Williams, Robt., R.I.C.
 58. Gullery, J., pawn broker
 60. Anderson, Wm., joiner
 62. Jack, Wm., foreman
 64. Wilson, Jos., cotton sizer
 66. Jackson, J., baker
 68. Montgomery, A., draper
 70. Wright, Mrs. Susan
 72. Philip, Joseph, mate
 74. Hodgen, Robt., joiner
 76. Armour, S., bread server
 78. Collins, David, warper
 80. Pitt, Chas., cabinet maker
 82. Thompson, Wm., lapper
 84. Allen, Peter, pattern maker
 86. Brown, Rebecca
 88. Donaldson, Wm., salesman
 90. Bothwell, Thos., rivetter
 92. Green, Thos., decorator
 94. Walker, Thos., iron turner
 96. Leckey, Wm., clerk
 98. McCullough, Jos., postman
100. Livingstone, Jas., clerk
102. Skelly, James, draper
104. Robinson, James, fitter
106. Brown, Robt., boot maker
108. McMurtry, J., chief officer
110. Black, Geo., joiner

Kilronan Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Graham, Mrs.
   3. Gowdy, Mrs.
   5. McNamara, Mrs.
   7. Armstrong, Mrs.
   9. Jameson, Wm., mechanic
 11. Holloway, Geo., shipwright
 13. Kelsey, Mary
 15. Purse, Jas., shipwright
 17. McNeil, Geo., tailor
 19. Graham, David, fireman
 21. McKee, J., labourer
 23. Leinster, David, labourer
 25. Doherty, Annie
 27. Hadding, Saml., cook
 29. Baird, M., joiner
 31. Flynn, Peter, fitter
 33. White, Wm., coachman
 35. Sterrit, Chas., plater
 37. Steele, Wm., packer
 39. Glenn, Thos., joiner
 41. Galway, Catherine
 43. Pollock, Mrs.
 45. Maher, George, labourer
 47. Reynolds, Wm., painter
 49. Millar, Jas., gardener
 51. Patterson, Jas., tram conductor
 53. Shaw, James, grocer
                               __________

   2. Fitzsimmons, Sarah
   4. Rea, Samuel, engineer
   6. Lazenbatt, Wm., fitter
   8. Cochrane, Hugh, clerk
 10. Kinghan, E., pattern maker
 12. Armstrong, J. B.
 14. Campbell, Saml., foreman
 16. Shaw, Joseph, joiner
 18. Gordon, Wm., heckle setter
 20. Drummond, John, labourer
 22. Doherty, Richd., painter
 24. Downey, W., porter
 26. McKibbin, Minnie
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Ferguson, Jas., rivetter
 34. Peoples, Miss, dress maker
 36. Harbinson, John
 38. Bonnar, Christopher, labourer
40, 42. Tipping, Andw., grocer

Kimberley Street
Blackwood Street to Haywood Avenue

   1. Corry, Alex., grocer
   3. Jennings, Thos. R., clerk
   5. Boyd, Jno., sanitary officer
   7. Cosgrove, J., R.I.C. pensioner
   9. Moore, Robert, joiner
 11. Campbell, David R., insurance agent
 13. Acheson, William
 15. Herdman, Thos., carpenter
 17. Kane, Geo., despatch clerk
 19. Madden, P., bookkeeper
 21. Collins, Wm., fitter
 23. Moore, J., draper
 25. McFeeters, Rebecca
 27. Stephens, Rd., R.I.C.
 29. Andrews, Robt., store keeper
 31. Allen, Wm., linen lapper
 33. Gordon, Mrs.
 35. Creighton, Edw., gas stoker
 37. Gee, Mrs.
 39. Whiteside, Mrs. Matilda
 41. Agnew, S. J., traveller
 43. Moffatt, David, R.I.C.
 45. McDade, T., tailor
 47. Howe, Hy., army pensioner
 49. McGuire, Loftus A., R.I.C. pensioner
 51. De Courcy, E. J., bookkeeper
 53. Boyd, James, postman
 55. Leeburn, Wm., tailor
 57. Keppie, T., printer
 59. Sloan, Mrs. Mary
 61. Thomas, R., accountant
 63. McConnell, R., designer
 65. Blair, Edw., linen business
 67. Richie, Mrs.
 69. Mateer, Geo., bread server
 71. Haslett, Francis, carter
 73. Temple, Matilda
 75. Calvert, Jos., attendant Queen's University
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
77, 79. Boyd & O'Hagan, spirit grocers
                             __________

   2. Adair, Wm., labourer
   4. Fleming, Geo., bread server
   6. Peel, Alex., bread server
   8. Mason, Elizabeth
 10. Little, Thos., insurance agent
 12. Wilson, R. L., hardware merchant
 14. Atkinson, F., type writer
 16. McGettrick, P. W., agent
 18. Greer, David, coach painter
 20. Thompson, J. H., bookkeeper
 22. Kenney, Chas. W., clerk
 24. Seymour, H. R., farrier
 26. Vacant
 28. Casson, David, saddler
 30. Ward, T. A., agent
 32. Rush, Hugh, green keeper
 34. Archer, J., collector
 36. Bell, Wm. J., bread server
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 78. Jack, James, baker
 80. Magee, H., customs
 82. Williamson, J., manager
 84. Stevenson, W. J., shirt cutter
 86. Vacant

Kimona Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown

1 to 11. Vacant ground
 13. Vacant
 15. Milford, Daniel, fisherman
 17. Perry, Wm., rivetter
 19. McCullough, Mrs.
 21. Yardley, James, rivetter
 23. Keenan, John, labourer
 25. Orr, John, plumber
 27. Anderson, David, caulker
                               __________

2 to 12. Vacant ground
 14. Keenan, Wm., labourer
 16. Bell, John, fisherman
 18. Johnston, Alex., driller
 20. Whiteside, Wm. G., labourer
 22. Anderson, Sam, gardener
 24. Curry, David, carter
 26. McKnight, A., cabinet maker
 28. Evans, Miss Emily
 30. Lytle, James, boiler maker
 32. Martin, Alex., machine man

Kinaff Street
Late Castleview Terrace,
Off Upper Newtownards Road

                             [Right hand side]
   1. Murray, Richd. A., accountant
   3. vacant
   5. Buchanan, Wm., school teacher
   7. Flood, Wm.
   9. McDowell, Robt., clerk
 11. Bowman, Samuel, painter
13 to 17. Vacant
                                 Annacrivy
       Glendinning, Robt., carter
                                __________

                              [Left hand side]
   4. McIlroy, R., provision merchant
   6. Stafford, T., motorman
   8. Curran, Michael, electengr
 10. Watson, R. J., engineer
 12. Gibb, Wm. S., supt. of Prudential Assurance Society
 14. Adamson, Robt., supt. of Prudential Assurance Society
 16. Moore, J. H., engineer
 18. Farley, Joseph, dairyman

Kinallen Street
from Artana Street to Dromara Street

   2. Vacant
   4. Finlay, Mrs. Eliza
6 to 10. Vacant
 12. McDonald, Miss Maud
 14. McMinn, John, clerk
 16. Harvey, D., machine man

Kincora Avenue
off Earlswood Road, Strandtown

                              [left hand side]
                               Kincora Villa
   2. Sturgeon, Miss M. E.
                                  Rodnen
   4. Davis, Robert F., M.A., assistant master of Campbell's College
   6. Jackson, Mrs.
       Belmont Bowling Green - Secretary, Ferris McCartney; res., 9 Willowfield Drive, off Woodstock Road
                              Hampton Villa
   8. Ewing, Robt., flour and grain merchant
                             Maryville House
 10. Rooney, John, publican
                             Spencer Villa
 12. Carson, Mrs.
                            Warboro Villa
 14. Oswald, Mrs.
                              Brookleigh
       Reid, Miss
                             __________

                           [right hand side]
                            Earlsleigh Villa
 19. Coates, George
                                  Ardlui
 21. Scott, W. J., produce broker
                                  Ellaville
 23. Madden, William, pharmaceutical chemist
                                  Lynhurst
 25. Mackenzie, C. A., solicitor
 27. Douglas, Mrs., Holmwood
..........Eastleigh Drive intersects

King Street
Smithfield to College Square East

1, 3. McCann, M., wardrobe dealer
   5. Dixon, T., & Son, mahogany, pine & hardwood merchants
7, 9. Clokey, W. F., & Co., Embossing & Leaded Light Manufacturers
 11. Van den Berghs Ltd., margarine & condensed milk manufacturers
 13. Irwin, Jos., grocer
 15. Neill, Abraham Ltd., Castalia Mills, Millers and Corn Merchants
17, 19. McNaught, W. M., brass founder
 21. McCune, John, hair dresser
21, 23. McCune, John, hair dresser
 25. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
 27. Henderson, M., mechanic
29, 31. Vacant
33, 35, 37. Greenhill & Craig, electrical & mechanical engineers; sole makers of the Greenhill Mills
39, 43. Adams, John, artistic letterpress printer, book binder and stationer
..........Mill Street intersects
45, 47, 49. McEntee, J., publican
 51. Maguire, H., engraver
 53. Vacant
 55. The King Street Dining Rooms - R. E. McCourt, proprietor
 57. O'Kane & Co., central frame works
 59. Scott, Joseph, butcher
61, 63. McEntee, Jas., publican
..........King Street Place intersects
 65. Vacant
 67. Crowe, A., dining room
 69. Kerns, P., saddler and harness maker
71. 73. Gibson, Samuel, Wholesale Druggist, Grocer and General Merchant, Drysalter, Oils and Colour Merchant
73a. Williamson Bros. Ltd., tanners and curriers, Offices and stores, Royal Avenue
 75. McKee, J. E., & Co., wholesale confectioners
 77. Rover Cycle and Motor Depot (workshops)
 79. Doran, J. A., brewery agent
81, 83. The Rover Cycle and Motor Depot - J. H. Gass, Manager
 85. Belfast Savings Bank - Richard A. Drean, Actuary; J. A. Stewart, resident porter
..........King Street Mews intersects
 87. Collins & Co., advertising agents and window cleaning contractors. Established 1898
 89. Wilson, Carrie, "Professional" boarding house
                               __________ 

                              [left hand side]
   2. Woods, P., clothes dealer
   4. McCusker, Mrs., clothes dealer
   6. McDermott, J., clothier
   8. St. Mary's Presbytery - Rev. P. Scally, Adm.
 10. Turtle & Aird Ltd., oil merchants & mill furnishers
 12. Cahoon, M. J., pawn broker
 14. Wilson, W., boot & shoe manufacturer
 16. McCracken, John, saw maker
18, 20. Lavery, J., linen merchant
 22. Ward, M., cork manufacturer
 24. Loughran, M., clothier
 26. Foley, F., clothes dealer
 28. McNulty & Close, hat manufacturers
 30. Jennings & Shannon, general engravers
 32. Vacant
..........Mill Street intersects
34, 36. Rogan, Jas., publican
36a. Burns, Wm., & Son, plumber & gasfitter
 38. Conway, Wm., painter & decorator
 40. Dougherty, C., cloth dealer
42, 44. Milling, R., baker & grocer
 44. Baron & Hogarth, gateway entrance
 46. O'Kane, Elizabeth, provision dealer
 48. Turley, Hugh E., teacher
 50. O'Hanlon, Mary, general draper
 52. Turley, Hugh E., clothier
 54. Baron & Hogarth, reed & heddle manufacturers - D. Shaw, agent
 56. Dalzell, J. H., & Co., handkerchief finishers and ornamenters
 58. McIlroy, Wm. & J., & Co., wholesale warehousemen and manufacturers
58a. Craig, J., & Co., apron & pinafore manufacturers
   "   Hill & Craig, apron and pinafore manufacturers
 60. Rainey, W. J., engraver and diesinker
 62. Carr, Mary
 64. Devaney, F., green grocer
 66. Crawford, J., iron dresser
 68. Wallace, Thos., printer
 70. Curtis, Mrs., servants' registry office
 72. McKenna, A. & H., painters & decorators
 74. Page, Wm., picture frame maker & gilder
 76. McLeod, John, tailor
 78. Reid & Co., painters and decorators
78a. Adair, Thomas & Son, linen manufacturers, Greenvale Mills, Cookstown and Limavady
   "   Adair, T., & Co., flax spinners
 80. Duncan, James, wholesale leather, boot and boot top factor

King Street Mews
off King Street

       Stewart, John A. (porter Belfast Savings Bank)
       Vacant

King Street Place
off King Street

   2. Duddy, Mrs., commission agent
3 to 5. Vacant

King's Court
off Lancaster Street

   1. Side door
   3. O'Neill, Mrs. Jane, winder
   5. Irwin, Thomas, labourer
   7. McDonald, John, labourer
   9. Hayes, Joseph, labourer
 11. Murray, Mrs. Ellen
                                __________

   8. Toner, John, labourer
 10. Brady, James, dealer
 12. Cavanagh, Eneas, labourer
 14. Creaney, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Larkin, Charles, labourer

King's Road
from Sandown Road, Knock

                              [right hand side]
                                   Dunottar
   1. Nixon, Mrs. Catherine
                                Dunstaffnage
       Crawford, J. P., engineering manager
                                  Dunblane
       Clapham, Thos. A., City Hide Company
                                  Dunkeld
       McLoughlin, Mrs.
                                Albert Villas
   1. Symington, Robert, linen merchant
   2. Aiken, Wm.
..........Sandown Park intersects
                           Island Vale Cottage
       Elwood, Alex., labourer
                                 Island Vale
       Campbell, William, foundry owner
       Rea, Mrs.
                                East Cottage
       Levell, Jane, laundress
                         St. Columba House
       Bates, Edwd., Crown solicitor for the County Antrim
                        St. Columba Church
       Austin, Rev. F. W., M.A., rector; res., 2 Wellesley Villas, King's Road
                                 Benburb
       O'Neill, H., M.D., B.L., J.P.
                                 Lynwood
       McConnell, Mrs.
                                  Redcot
       Paul, Thomas, india rubber manufacturer
                                Rushford
       Bell, David, tea merchant
                               Glenhurst
       Kirkwood, John A., linen merchant
                                Eskbank
       Porter, Leslie, motorist
                                 Roslyn
       Watson, Wm., seed merchant
                                 Yapton
       Brand, Mrs.
                                 Oakley
       Davidson, Jas., merchant
                        Presbyterian Manse
       Hunter, Rev. James, M.A.
       Sexton's Lodge - William J. McConnell
..........Knock Road intersects
                                  Villette
       Russell, Henry, commercial traveller
                                  Tintagil
       Elliott, Thos., secy. Kingan & Co. Ltd., and J. T. Sinclair & Co. Ltd.
                                  Syringa
       Mrs. Tweedie
                               Willowdene
       Campbell, John
                             Canadian Villas
       Hamilton, A. W., engineer
       Kelly, Annie W.
                                Glenaltans
       King-Kerr, Dr. Jas., J.P.
                                 Croome
       McKeown, Matt., hardware merchant
                                 Auburn
       McCulloch, Henry, book binder
                          Northcote Villa
       Storey, John
                        Cherryville Cottage
       Knight, C. P., gas meter manufacturer
                           Holland Mount
   1. Stephenson, W. H., commission agent
   2. Calderwood, H. S., shipping representative
..........Gilnahirk Road intersects
                            Fountain Villas
       McKibbin, Mrs., grocer
       Vacant
       Kellock, James, cooper
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                 Chievely
       Laughlin, James Alexander
                            Wellesley Villas
   1. Roe, The Misses
   2. Austin, Rev. F. W., M.A., rector of St. Columba Church of Ireland
                                 Gorteen
       Hope, Wm. John, joiner
                                  Clonoe
       Pyper, William, teacher
                                 Belhaven
       Porter, Mrs.
                                Belvedere
       Kennedy, Wm.,. manager and director
                               Holly Park
       Martin, R. McKee, linen manufacturer
                                 Ingleside
       Connolly, R. E., Inland Revenue
                                Moorfield
       Moorhead, Robt., bookkeeper
                                 Lauriston
       Cowie, James, manufacturers' agent
                                Creeve Lea
       McTear, Margaret
                                 Ardenza
       Johnston, Samuel, J.P., director
                             Ardenza Lodge
       Scar, Joseph, gardener
                                Nestleton
       Turner, A., draughtsman
       Maguiness, John, tea agent
                              Glynderwen
       Jones, David, factory owner
                                Clarence
       Baxter, Richd., insurance agent
                                 Sandhurst
       McElroy, Ebenezer, Coal Merchant
..........Knock Road intersects
                               The Maples
       Johnston, Philip
                                   Cedars
       Struver, Herman
..........Knockdeane Park intersects
                                 Sunnymead
       Deane, F. J., linen warehouseman
                                   Dunesk
       Agnew, Wm., woollen merchant
                                  Avondale
       Morrow, J. H., commercial traveller
                                Beechwood
       Osborne, Rev. Henry, Presbyterian minister
                                Ruedesheim
       Beatty, Rev. W., D.D.
                                 Rosebank
       Vacant
..........Barnett's Road intersects
                             Glandore Villas
   1. Finlay, Wm., Water Office
   2. McDowell, Miss
                                Hazelbank
       Moorhead, J. R., solicitor
                                Llanrhaiadr
       Hynes, James, gardener
                         Coronation Cottage
       Miller, James, gardener
                          Hazelbank Cottage
   1. Boyd, James, labourer
   2. Dickson, Miss
   3. Slattery, James, groom
   4. Fairfield, Robt., gardener
   5. Davis, James, gardener
   6. Finlay, Andw., gardener
                                Milverton
       Boyd, Alex., retired grocer
                                 Riverdale
       Reddy, Jonathan, insurance agent
                            Milverton Villas
   1. McIlveen, Wm., clerk
   2. Drysdale, William
                                 Erin Villa
   1. Jones, Thomas
   2. Vacant

Kingscourt Street
Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Thornton, Mrs.
   3. Graham, Hugh, carpenter
   5. McTear, James, shipwright
   7. Gracey, W. T., clerk
   9. Vacant
 11. McCullough, Mrs. Mary
 13. Killen, John
 15. Kennedy, Wm., rivetter
 17. Bishop, James, compositor
 19. Hazlett, Jas., sgt. R.I.C.
 21. Mercer, W. J., lamp lighter
 23. McNeilly, John, joiner
 25. Hogg, John, labourer
 27. Hunter, David, clerk
 29. Legge, Hugh, fitter
 31. Legge, John, checker
 33. Blundell, John, litho. printer
 35. Mills, Robt., sett maker
 37. Ogle, James, carpenter
 39. Reid, Alex., joiner
 41. Ritchie, Samuel, carter
 43. Finlay, Bella
 45. McRoberts, Ellen
 47. Clark, James, fitter
 49. Connolly, Wm., carter
                                __________

   2. McCall, Thos., brick layer
   4. Scott, Wm., clerk
   6. McKenzie, Thos., iron turner
   8. Hogg, John, stoker
 10. Barr, Wm., cooper
 12. Watson, Alex., cooper
 14. McKnight, John, labourer
 16. McClements, Ellen
 18. Hall, Geo., stereo typer
 20. Smyth, Alex., seaman
 22. Rowntree, Richd., clerk
 24. Donaldson, Jane
 26. Orr, Thos., fitter
 28. O'Kane, Thos., publican's assistant
 30. Lowry, Wm., carpenter
 32. McDonald, Jas., plumber
 34. Vacant
 36. Allen, Wm. J., ship carpenter

Kingsmere Avenue
off Cliftonville Circus

                             [right hand side]
                                  Maryvale
       Henderson, J. G., boot buyer
                                     Iona
       McKenzie, James, painter
                                   Norine
       Steele, John, retired electrical engineer
                                 Bel-Vale
       Risk, James, builder
                                 Coolavin
       McCutcheon, J. W., commercial traveller
                                 The Den
       Minnis, Hugh, commercial traveller
                                 Drumack
       Smyth, Charles, costumier
                                  Ivydene
       Moss, W. R., wholesale druggist
                                Strathblane
       Topping, W. E. T., agent
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
       Vacant ground
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                Ashton Villa
       Albin, Hugh, commercial traveller
                                  Glencar
       Lockhart, Robt., foreman
                                Glenmurray
       Toner, John, draper
                                 Farsleigh
       Kennett, James, manager
                                 Highfield
       Douglas, Joseph, artist
                                Hazeldene
       Clelland, S. L., chemist
                                  Fernlea
       Robinson, Miss M. A.
                            Rose Cottage
       Saunders, W. J., compositor
                               Invercot
       Revie, George, saw maker
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
       Cliftonville Circus Park

Kingston Street
off  Havana Street

   2. Vacant
   4. O'Hare, John, labourer
   6. Farrelly, Jas., labourer
   8. Hutley, W. H., ball beamer
 10. Corr, Joseph, labourer
 12. Donaghy, Joseph, labourer
 14. Burns, John
 16. Johnston, Jas., fireman
 18. Toolin, James
 20. McGrady, J., engine driver
 22. Summerville, Jas., waiter
       Vacant ground

Kingswood Street
from Clandeboye Street to Templemore Street

..........Kenbaan Street intersects
       Side door
   1. Wesley, Mrs. Susan
   3. Connelly, Ellen
   5. White, Wm., butcher
   7. Norris, Henry, dealer
   9. Vacant
 11. McClean, Hugh, cooper
 13. Atkinson, Michael, labourer
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Benson, Thos., labourer
 21. Fullerton, Alex., labourer
..........Lord Street intersects
 23. Stevenson, Robt., labourer
 25. Morrison, Jas., labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Murdock, Wm., labourer
 31. Kirk, Edw., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Legge, Alex., labourer
 37. McKeown, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Beersbridge Mission Hall
   4. Stewart, W. H., wood turner
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Peacock, Samuel, labourer
 12. Shannon, Andw., carpenter
 14. Vacant
 16. Watson, John, labourer
 18. Leonard, Sarah
 20. McCovery, Julia
22 to 32. Vacant
 34. Dempster, Bella
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Ritchie, R., helper
 42. Bingham, T., machine ruler
 44. Cotter, Mrs. M.
..........Lord Street intersects
 46. Heron, Stewart, labourer
 48. Ritchie, John W., labourer
 50. Hamilton, John, labourer
 52. McGinley, James, plumber
 54. Walker, R., cabinet maker
 56. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 58. Lecky, James, labourer
 60. McClements, Alex., carter
 62. Doran, Patk., labourer
 64. Gowdy, Samuel, tailor
 66. Christie, John, rigger
 68. Maxwell, Lizzie

Kinnaird Place
Thorndale Avenue to Kinnaird Terrace

       Craig, James, builder and contractor (yard); res., 5 Thorndale Avenue

Kinnaird Street
Antrim Road to Thorndale Avenue

   1. Donaldson, Mrs. Anna
   3. Mulligan, Wm. S.
   5. Priestly, Mrs. F.
   7. Vacant
                                 __________

   2. Reid, Mrs. J.
   4. Vacant
   6. Mills, F. A. C.
   8. Lawson, Mrs. Mary
 10. Vacant
 12. Taylor, Miss E.
   "   Forster, Miss E.
 14. Lecky, Miss Elizabeth
                                 Thorndale
       Bruce, James, D.L., J.P.
                                 The Farm
       Bruce, The Misses
                               Gate Lodge
       McClure, Jas., gardener

Kinnaird Terrace
from Kinnaird Place

   1. Berwitz, Lewis, furnisher
   3. Connell, James
   5. Nesbitt, W. C., mechanical engineer
   7. McClure, Mrs.
..........Kinnaird Place intersects
   9. Hart, Rev. F. E., B.A., minister of Carlisle Memorial Methodist Church
 11. Donavon, The Misses
 13. Clarke, Miss Florence F.
 15. Agnew, W. J., bookkeeper

Kirkliston Drive
Cyprus Avenue to North Road

                             [right hand side]
1 to 15. Vacant ground
                                 Taymount
 17. Martyn, Mrs. J. F.
                                  Crescent
 19. Heazley, Douglas
 21. Mathews, Mrs.
                              Clogher Dene
 23. Horner, Mrs.
 25. Brill, F.
                                Strathmore
 27. Bradshaw, R., auditor
                               Donnybrook
 29. Perry, Thos., cashier
                                 Belgravia
 31. Vacant
 33. Duff, Rev. Robert, M.A., of Mountpottinger Presbyterian Church
                                 The Ferns
 35. Moreland, Mrs. Harrison
                                  Norbrae
 37. Kirker, Miss
                                    Elmers
 39. Vacant
 41. Kinning, Miss
                                __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Cromar
   2. Bruce, Mrs.
   4. McColl, Hector, of McColl & Co. Ltd.
   6. Maxton, James, C.E.
                                 Kohinoor
   8. Witherow, Rev. Wm., of Westbourne Presbyterian Church
 10. Barry, Jas., spirit merchant
                                Craigmore
 12. Rimmer, W. S., J.P., superintendent Assurance
                               Tirmochree
 14. Ballantine, Rev. T. R., of Willowfield Presbyterian Church
                             Horden Villas
 16. Hardy, W. J., chemist
 18. Bennett, George A., wine and spirit merchant

Kirk Street
off Ainsworth Avenue

   1. McGowan, James, R.I.C.
   3. Bamford, C., foreman hackler
   5. Rattcliff, William, tenter
   7. McGill, Elizabeth
   9. Taylor, Thomas, clerk
 11. Fisher, James, labourer
 13. Johnston, James, spindle flier finisher
 15. Marshall, John, iron moulder
                                __________

   2. Majury, Wm., bread server
   4. McMullan, Mary
   6. Sands, James, engineer
   8. Young, Robt., mechanic
 10. Gardner, Isaac, storeman
 12. Campbell, Hugh, flax dresser

Kitchener Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Barber, Jas., signalman
   3. Barr, James
   5. Kinnear, Wm. J., joiner
   7. Bingham, George
   9. Johnston, David, cabinet maker
 11. McAree, Wm., box maker
 13. Hooks, W. J., compositor
 15. Willis, Thos., boot maker
 17. Henderson, Jas., engineer
 19. Bryans, R., lamp lighter
       Vacant ground
141. Cross, David
143. Ferris, Wm. J., clerk
145. Harvey, Francis, labourer
147. Graham, Francis, milkman
149. Thompson, A., blacksmith
151. McCullough, S., railway guard
153. Rodgers, Thos., lamp lighter
155. Nevin, Alex., plasterer

Klondyke Street
off Jumna Street

   1. Boston, James, seaman
   3. Blackwood, M., labourer
   5. Wilkinson, David, labourer
 15. Doherty, Wm., basket maker
 17. Dalzell, Edith
 19. Stewart, John, labourer
 21. Christie, Wm., carter
 23. Scott, Thomas, boot maker
 25. Wilson, David, labourer
 27. Smith, S. J., labourer
 29. Connor, David, labourer
 31. Campbell, Alex., labourer
                                 __________

   2. Moneypenny, Wm., labourer
   4. Richardson, Thos., sailor
6, 8. Beresford, Thos., carter
 10. Campbell, Wm., carter
 12. Wotherspoon, D. F., engineer
 14. Johnston, John, labourer
 16. Morrison, Katherine
18, 20. Vacant
 22. McMullin, Fredk., clerk
 24. Hare, Harry, carter
 26. Armstrong, Agnes
 28. Connor, George, labourer
 30. Estler, Annie, confectioner
 32. Smyth, David, labourer
 34. Stewart, John, iron turner
 36. McNabb, Geo., red leader
 38. Seawright, Jos., labourer
 40. Reid, Danl., stone cutter
 42. Hunter, R., stone cutter
 44. Vacant
 46. Boyle, Robt., labourer
 48. Bennett, Wm., labourer

Knock Road
from Newtownards Road Upper

                             [right hand side]
                               Bedford Villas
   1. Bothwell, Miss
   2. Lindsay, W. J., house furnisher
                             Whittingham Villas
   1. Weir, Mrs.
   2. McIntyre, Jenie Isabella
   3. Davis, Samuel, secretary
   4. Knox, Samuel
   5. Thompson, Jas. A., commercial traveller
   6. Heron, John
       Magee, Wm., sexton Methodist Church
                                Claremont
   1. Pullman, Alfred
   2. Ham, T. H., secretary
                            Claremont House
       Shaw, J. S., J.P., Merchant
       Knock Methodist Church - Rev. Alexr. Egan, minister; res., Manse, Green Road
..........Green Road intersects
                              Brenthamville
   1. Walker, George, J.P., flax spinner
   2. Johnston, Francis
   3. Calvert, Robt. J., retired banker
   4. Morrow, the Misses
   5. Vacant
..........King's Road intersects
       Dundela Presbyterian Church - Rev. Jas. Hunter, M.A., minister; res., Manse, King's Road
                              Marybrook
       Davidson, The Misses
                                Archburn
       Hamilton, Mrs.
                              Rydal Mount
       Greeves, Fergus, flax spinner
..........County Down Railway intersects
                                Brooklyn
       Morton, John, J.P., bottler
                            Brooklyn Lodge
       Vacant
                               Rosemount
       Watson, John, merchant
                                Dundela
       Hofstede, Antony, hair dresser
                                Rosevale
       Coulter, Henry, cattle dealer
                             Herbert Villa
       Hill, William, ship carpenter
                            Salem Cottage
       Gibson, Robert, J.P.
                               Rathmona
       McDowell, James, traveller
..........Sandown Road intersects
                             Knock House
       McAlister, D., wine merchant
       Knock Cemetery
                            Hawthorne Villa
       Wallace, Hugh, market gardener
                          Hawthorne Cottage
       Frazer, John, labourer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                Knockavoe
       Smiley, Dr.
                                 Lissadel
       Cooper, Mrs. E.
                                  Lalghar
       Knock Intermediate School and Kindergarten - Principal, Miss Wylie
..........King's Road intersects
                                  Enderly
       Emerson, Edward, J.P., commission agent
       Knock County Down Railway Station - W. H. Carlton, station master
                         Newmarket Lodge
       Clegg, Robt. H., posting establishment and garage
..........Cherryvalley intersects
                            Spokane Villas
   1. McCullough, Alexander
   2. Farrell, Miss
                            Palermo Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. Brownlie, Mrs.
..........Kensington Road intersects
                            Beacon field
       MacBride, Joseph, printer
                       Beacon field Lodge
       McCann, Miss
                             Owen Varra
       Archer, John, merchant tailor
                             Netherwood
       Caldwell, Donald G., paper merchant
                            Belgrave Villa
       Tate, Jas., National School teacher
                         Belgrave Cottages
   1. Adams, W. C.
   2. Purdy, Albert E., organist
                               Kingsden
       Lennon, Thos., fruit merchant
                                Dynevor
       Symington, Robert
                             Ardnagreena
       Farrell, W. J., manager York Street Flax Spinning Co.
                              Dunrymond
       Henry, Mrs.
..........Shandon Park intersects
                      Shandon Park Cottages
   1. McMurray, J., gardener
   2. McGuinness, Pat., labourer
                         Orangefield Terrace
   1. Malcomson, Jas., wine and spirit merchant
   2. Vacant
                             Eden House
       Gelston, John, farmer

Knockbreda Park
off Newtownards Road

                                  Grantville
       Waugh, Wm., tea merchant
                               Cecil Lodge
       Duncan, John
                                 Farmleigh
       Gregg, Arthur
                                Haddington
       Private Invalid Home - Nurse Kaye
                                 Ivy Lodge
       Dawson, Charles
                                  Clonkirk
       Turner, John G.
                                  Gayfield
       Hanna, Fras., handkerchief manufacturer
                               Inver House
       Fife, Rev. Edward C., M.A.
                                 Beechville
       Greenhill, W. W.
                                      Ury
       Pim, Robert B. (of John Pim & Son)
                                 Annaville
       McBride, Robert
                                 Maryville
       Anderson, Mrs. Mary M.
                        Knockbreda Rectory
       Carmody, Rev. W. P., B.A., rector of Knockbreda
                                Innisfail
       McClure, Thomas, jeweller
                             The Lodge
       Barnes, John, gardener

Knockbreda Road
from Ormeau Road to Knock

                             [right hand side]
       Masonic Hall
                              Montrose Villas
   1. Greer, Margt. B.
   2. Lutton, Richard
                              St. John's Park
                                 Woodbine
   5. Anderson, John
   6. Galway, W. B., solicitor
   7. Dudgeon, Allan H.
                                  Inverene
   8. Norton, Miss Anna
                            Academy House
       Harvey, Isaac, teacher
       Rosetta National School - Isaac Harvey, principal
                             Flush Cottage
       Brown, Robert, land steward
..........2nd Avenue (Rosetta Park) intersects
                             The Cottages
       Mann, Mrs.
       Manly, William, labourer
       Mullen, Mary
                           Fernvale Cottage
       Agnew, William, dairy
                                 Fernvale
       Ewing, James, farmer
..........from back entrance to Forster Green Hospital
                                Loughview
       McCormick, W. J., farmer
                           Willowbank House
       McCormick, W. J., farmer
                               Glen Dun
       Gamble, W. J., copper & tinsmith
                          Stormount House
       Roberts, S. Thomas, clerk
                              Greenouge
       Purdy, William, mechanic
                                Alt-Min
       Falconer, William, manufacturers' agent
                            Glenpark Villa
       McCullough, Jas., baker
                              Stanleyville
       Hill, Samuel, grocer
                           Shamrock Bank
       Campbell, Thomas, druggist
                           Glenside Park
       Robinson, John
                     Glenbrook Gate Lodge
       Johnston, George, yardman
                              Glenbrook
       Gregg, William
                             Laurelbank
       McCullough, Chas. E., commission agent
                              Mountview
       Robertson, Charles G., insurance secretary
                           Cregagh House
       Wilson, Mrs. Susanna
                            Glen Cottage
       Stewart, Archibald, dairyman
       Castlereagh Mission Hall
                              City View
       Campbell, Hugh, farmer
       Kane, Edward, labourer
                            Cedar Grove
       Gunning, Samuel C.
       Bell, Culbert H.
                         Winnington House
       Whitehead, H., commission agent
                            Marston House
       Silcock, Kathleen
                           Kensington House
       Calow, C., jeweller
                                  Maryville
       Carson, A., plumber
                                  Anneville
       Bradford, Samuel, postman
                                 Castledona
       Robinson, Jane
                             Drutamon House
       McBride, William
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
                                 Maymount
       McCance, Wm., merchant tailor
                                  Oakleigh
       Hall, Thomas, traveller
       Kennedy, R. N.
                              Kevock House
       Malcolm, Wm., engineer
                                    Dunesk
       Wisnom, Hugh, superintendent engineer
                              Cloonee Villa
       Morris, Mrs. Marianne
                                  Mossvale
       Morrison, Mrs. Elizabeth
                                   Hillview
       Stanley, Robt. O., salesman
                                  Woodvale
       Watson, Mrs. Ellen J.
                                 Knockdara
       Montgomery, L. T., tea merchant
                                 Beechgrove
       Williamson, Joseph, chemist
                                   Maralin
       Mercer, John Joseph
                                 Hesseville
       Neeson, James C.
                               Doon-Var-Na
       Stewart, Robt., auctioneer
                                 Flush Farm
       Fox, Henry, accountant
                                Flush House
       Manley, Waring
..........Downshire Road intersects
                                    Ashlea
       McVicker, Alex., iron monger
...........Everton Drive intersects
       House in course of erection
                                 Gordonville
       Bill, John, builder
                                   Merton
       Moore, Thos. J., traveller
..........from back entrance to Forster Green Hospital
                                  Loughview
       Neill. Wm., gardener
                           Loughview Cottages
       Burns, William, labourer
       Carlisle, Hugh, carpenter
       Hayes, Hugh, farmer
                                 Listooder
       Uprichard, Wm. J., solicitor
                            Villas Speranza
       Shaw, Mrs. Jane
                              Montana Villa
       Quail, James, solicitor
                                Carlingford
       Wallace, John
                                  Roselawn
       Payne, Charles, assistant manager
                                 Glendowan
       McCullough, James, traveller
                                    Glenalia
       Taylor, Samuel C., painting master Technical Institute
                              Ardnaree House
       Ham, H. N., linen manufacturer
       Cregagh R.I.C. Barracks - Sergeant Cosgrove
..........Cregagh Road intersects
                                 Lis-Nard
       Gass, John K., manager
                                  Elstow
       McKeown, Robt. J. B., designer
                             Diamond House
       Harvey, Wm., leather merchant
                              Cregagh Villa
       Fair, R. B., jun., grain merchant, of R. & H. Hall
                                 Bankfield
       Heaton, Alfred, printworks manager
                                  Glenvale
       Ewing, Thomas, farmer
                               Lisnasharragh
       Martin, William, gardener
                                Beech Lodge
       Kell, James, school teacher
                               The Cottage
       Thompson, Mrs. Mary

Knockburn Park
from Newtownards Road Upper to Castleview Road

                                Kingswear
   1. Mortimer, Wm., corporation official
   2. McCaw, Thomas, collar and cuff manufacturer

Knockdene Park
from Newtownards Road Upper to King's Road

                                  Nendrum
       Greeves, John T., mill owner
                                 Thornrigg
       Glover, R., engineering surveyor
                                  Marsden
       Garrett, Dr.
                                Dunnimarle
       Jackson, James
                                   Lismore
       Henderson, W., avge. adjstr.
                                     Inver
       Orr, Mrs.
                                  Lucerne
       Purvis, David, tea agent
                                  Rowena
       Ashbee, Henry, Government Veterinary Inspector
                                  Elmwood
       Fenton, Francis K., actuary
                                   Bizerta
       Courtney, Samuel, paint manufacturer
                                  Tremona
       Vint, Charles, solicitor
                                 Glan-Fonn
       Dickson, John, wholesale wine and spirit merchant
                                     Brugh
   1. Carey, Joseph, artist
   2. Pascha, Miss
                                Garranmore
       Blow, J.
                                  Dungeeha
       Tougher, Alex., pawn broker
                                Lime Villa
       Compton, George
       Smith, H. C., journalist
                               Glendarragh
       Martin, H. L., traveller
                                   Ceylon
       Scott, T. W., banker
                                   Glenart
       Philpot, Mrs.
                                   Astolat
       Brewer, J. P., inspector Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
                                   Homlea
       Louden, David, merchant
                                 Broomhill
       Strachan, William, secretary
                                   Alona
       Pentland, Herbert C., banker
                           Woodgate Cottage
       Johnston, Mrs. M. J.

Knox's Street
off Leadbetter Street

   1. Smith, T., spirit grocer
2, 4. Stables

Knutsford Drive
Off Cliftonville Circus

                               [Left hand side]
                                     Aylwin
       McMillan, W. J., Corporation official
       House not yet occupied
       Vacant ground
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                                  Mossvale
       McVicker, John, shipwright
                                      Agra
       Wilson, Alex., engineer
       Three houses not yet occupied
                             Hazlebank House
       Moody, Samuel, engineer
..........Kelvin Parade intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Kingsmere Avenue intersects
       Cliftonville Circus Park
..........Ashgrove Park intersects
       Vacant ground
                                __________

                             [Right hand side]
       Vacant ground
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
       Vacant ground
                                   Ardross
       Brown, John, manager
                              Margaret Villa
       Walker, Thomas, traveller
       Vacant ground
                             Knutsford House
       Brown, Thos. R., hardware merchant
                                 The Tower
       Atkinson, Robert, dairy keeper
                                   Lochisle
       Craig, W. J., manager
                                   Redgarth
       Machrey, Thos. C., manager
                                    Alcove
       McLean, Mrs.
                                    Holmlea
       Sweeney, John, traveller
       Vacant ground

Kyle Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown

   1. Crooks, Albert, rivetter
   3. McClements, W., crane man
   5. Stewart, David, clerk
   7. Duffin, Mrs.
   9. Scott, John, labourer
 11. Holmes, Thos., plater
 13. Proudfoot, A., rivetter
 15. Allen, Mrs.
 17. Grooves, Mrs.
 19. Faulkner, R., iron moulder
 21. Newberry, John, rivetter
 23. Leeman, Brown, labourer
 25. Jackson, Thomas, joiner
 27. Knowles, George, labourer
 29. Stoopes, George, labourer
 31. Duncan, David, driller
 33. Morrow, Wm., yardman
 35. Milford, David, sailor
 37. McKinstry, Jas., joiner
 39. Girvan, James, labourer
 41. Gray, Joseph, labourer
 43. Douglas, James, sailor
 45. McCalpin, James, rigger
 47. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
 49. O'Neill, Charles, labourer
 51. McKeague, Andw., gardener
 53. Boyd, Robert, labourer
 55. Lord, Robert, labourer
 57. Millin, Thos., plumber
 59. McCartney, Henry, labourer
 61. Sheppard, John, labourer
 63. Vacant
 65. Lyons, William, traveller
 67. Hamilton, Wm., rivetter
 69. McIlveen, Thomas, clerk