LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1910 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1910 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth.   -   A Pt2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -  G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Gaffikin Street
off Sandy Row

   1. Campbell, John, blacksmith's shop
   3. Saunders, Jas., labourer
   5. Campbell, J., blacksmith
   7. Chambers, Thomas, labourer
   9. Calwell, Joseph, baker
 11. Beattie, Allan, labourer
 13. McCracken, Wm., labourer
 15. Harkness, Wm., carter
 17. Neill, James, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Warr, Thos. C., labourer
 23. Bush, John H., wireplshr (polisher?)
 25. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Houston, Mrs.
 29. Haire, E., labourer
 31. Freeman, Joseph, labourer
 33. Harbinson, David, labourer
 35. Kernaghan, John, labourer
 37. Burns, John, labourer
 39. Haughey, Mrs. Mary Jane
 41. Beattie, Wm., finisher
 43. Vacant
 45. Emerson, Samuel, labourer
 47. Bell, John, dealer
 49. Gateway
 51. Graham, Ann
 53. Milliken, James, labourer
 55. Freeman, Mrs. Margt. J.
 57. Hildridge, Mrs.
 59. Mayne, W. J., labourer
 61. McGrath, Thos., soldier
63 to 69. Vacant
 71. Scott, James, labourer
 73. Vacant
                                  __________

   2. Mercer, William
   4. Pedlow, Mrs. Mary
   6. Coleman, Mrs.
   8. Parvin, W. J., carpenter
 10. Beattie, Isaac, carter
 12. McGrath, John, labourer
 14. Hamilton, Thos., gardener
 16. Clarke, Wm., van driver
..........Blondin Street intersects
 18. Black, Margt., publican
 20. Hughes, Mrs. Mary Jane
 22. Walsh, Thos., labourer
 24. Ferguson, Mrs. Agnes
 26. Hutchinson, John, labourer
 28. McAllister, Miss Lizzie
 30. Beattie, Samuel, labourer
 32. Patton, Robt., brick layer
 34. McWhirter, Mrs.
 36. Greenan, Mrs. Lizzie
 38. Redfern, Joseph, labourer
 40. Clark, Wm., gardener
 42. Rice, Mrs.
 44. Rodgers, James, carter

Gainsborough Drive
off New North Queen Street

   1. Boyd, Elizabeth, grocer
   3. Dunn, Geo., rivetter
   5. McArthur, Chas., upholsterer
   "   McArthur, Miss, dress maker
   7. Flack, David, spinning master
   9. Scott, David, engineer
 11. Wallace, Jas., carpenter
 13. McCance, Wm., fitter
 15. Crone, Alex., fitter
 17. Lynch, Joseph, R.I.C.
 19. Ross, Jas., sea captain
 21. Quaile, Margaret
 23. Murphy, Peter, blacksmith
 25. Parkes, John, smiths' helper
 27. Gordon, James, rivetter
 29. Parker, Daniel, clerk
 31. Greer, Arth., crane man
 33. McIlroy, W. J., engineer
 35. Nelson, George, carpenter
   "   Nelson, Geo., music teacher
 37. Sheppard, Thos. J., clerk
 39. Davison, S., linen examiner
 41. Boyd, Thos. R., salesman
 43. Dodds, Andw., boiler maker
 45. McCormick, Wm., joiner
 47. Anderson, Jas., boiler maker
 49. Dawson, Robt., bread server
 51. Campbell, John, joiner
 53. Foster, Thomas, painter
 55. Currie, Joseph
 57. Irvine, Wm. J., painter
 59. Macartney, Frederick
 61. McMurray, Sam., engineer
 63. Running, W. S., harbour constable
 65. Wilson, Thos., rivetter
 67. Mawhinney, Wm., traveller
 69. Walls, John, tenter
       Nine houses in course of erection
 97. McCall, T., engine driver
 99. McMeekin, Jos., mason
101. Wightman, E., trimmer
103. Archer, Miss
105. Cameron, D. H., plater
107. Nixon, Wm., engine driver
                                __________

   2. Scott, Sarah
   4. Beck, Mrs.
   6. Connell, Wm., joiner
   8. Kewley, John, joiner
 10. Patterson, Jas., R.I.C.
 12. Bannatyne, Wm., joiner
 14. Lang, Jos., ship draughtsman
 16. Clarke, Geo. D., clerk
 18. Burns, George, foreman
 20. Scott, Mrs.
 22. Convery, James, forger
 24. McNeill, A., tailor's cutter
 26. Graham, Jas., machine man
 28. McCurdy, L., blacksmith
   "   McCurdy, Jessie, costumier
 30. Freebain, James, dyer
 32. Clements, Robt., painter
 34. Calvin, Robert
   "   Calvin, Miss, costumier
 36. Boyd, John, engine driver
 38. Hamilton, Mrs.
 40. McAlpin, Alex., plater
 42. Jackson, Roseanna
 44. Stewart, Alex., clerk
 46. Crowe, Alex., traveller
 48. Adair, Wm., school teacher
 50. Parker, Jas., railway official
 52. Cathcart, James, storeman
 54. McKibbin, H., tram conductor
 56. Turner, Wm. J., seaman
 58. Calderwood, John, joiner
 60. Hague, Leonard, clerk
 62. Coleman, Robert, cook
 64. Hemill, Robt., motorman
 66. Bray, William, Customs
 68. Johnston, Wm. J., builder
 70. McKechnie, Jas., storeman
 72. Simpson, Saml., railway porter
 74. Finn, James, pensioner
 76. Moore, Wm., chemist
 78. Allen, Robt., engine driver
 80. Young, Wm., cabinet maker
 82. Mairs, C., manager
 84. Smith, Robert, clerk
 86. Scott, Thos. B., clerk
 88. Watt, James, cabinet maker
 90. Keith, George, plater
 92. Reid, Mrs.
 94. Shaw, Frank, sea captain
 96. Bell, Graham, clerk
 98. Bell, Mrs.
100. Patterson, Mrs. Agnes
102. McKibbin, Alex., indoor postman
104. Dinnen, H., shipwright
106. Buckle, Thomas, plater
108. Beck, Gilbert, overlooker
110. Hetherington, Jos., clerk

Galwally Park
off Ormeau Road

                               Invergowrie
   1. McCausland, Wm. S.
   3. Woods, Wm. H., banker
   5. Strain, Wm. J., linen merchant
   7. Strain, Mrs. D. H.
                                Northview
   9. Clarke, Robert
                                  Ivanhoe
 11. Brown, William James
                                   Haslar
     Martin, Henry Herbert
     Grimshaw, Miss
                                Drumkeen
     McMurray, W. R., linen merchant
                                Redroofs
     Corry, J. W., of Messrs. J. P. Corry & Co. Ltd.
                            Galwally House
     Martin, John, J.P. (of H. & J. Martin, Ltd.)
                               Gate Lodge
     Gallagher, J., gardener

Galway Street
off Durham Street

   1. McKeever, Fras., bottler
   3. Connor, John, waiter
   5. Kelly, Margaret
   7. Dunne, Hugh, carter
   9. Vacant
 9a. Maguire, A., boot maker
 11. Teuton, Alice
       Gateway
 13. Shiels, George, labourer
 15. Crooks, Charlotte
 17. O'Hara, Sarah
                                 __________

   2. Brady, Cornelius, dealer
   4. Morrison, John, dealer
   6. Bradey, John, labourer
   8. Summers, John, labourer
 10. Lavery, Joseph, labourer
 12. Drummond, Patk., labourer
 14. McGinn, Robert, labourer
 16. Doyle, Patk., van driver
 18. Carlin, Daniel, labourer
 20. Nolan, Geo., labourer

Gamble Street
Corporation Street to Donegall Quay

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Long, Hugh, tailor
7, 9. Irvin & Sellers, hardwood timber merchants
 11. McLinden, C., publican
 13. Timoney, T. J., North Star Hotel
 15. National Sailors' & Firemen's Union - B. D. Kempener, secretary
 17. Guilar, John, traveller
 19. Side door
..........Tomb Street intersects
21 to 25. Thompson, John & Sons Ltd., Donegall Quay Mills. Telegraphic Add., "Maize" Telephone No. 407
                                __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Stores
   8. McGonigal, J., hoop and stave merchant
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Madden, H., dining rooms
 16. Collins, M., refreshment rooms
 18. Nugent, Jas., Clyde Hotel
..........Tomb Street intersects
20a. McKee, Jas., traveller
 20. McCusker, J., publican
22, 24. Armstrong, N. M., Regent Temperance Hotel
 26. Sreenan, J., dining rooms
 28. Dougherty, J., Man. Hotel
 30. McFall, E., River Hotel
 32. McFall, Edw., publican
..........Steam-mill Lane intersects
 34. Vacant
 36. Killoran, B., refreshment rooms

Garden Place
off Meadow Street

   1.McCallum, Jas., plater
   2. Vacant
   3. Evans, Margaret
   4. Burns, Ellen
   5. Vacant
   6. Kidd, Chas., labourer

Garden Street
Cambridge Street to North Queen Street

   3. Leader, John, labourer
   5. Shaw, John, carter
   7. Boyd, Mrs. Eliza J.
   9. Weir, Minnie
                                ________

   2. McKee, Miss Annie
   4. Thompson, Thos., seaman
   6. Gray, Wm., fireman
   8. Walker, Hugh, labourer
 10. Livingstone, C., ships carpenter
 12. Yeates, Hugh, painter
 14. Yeates, John, painter
 16. Elliott, James, sailor
 18. Anderson, Jas., beamer
 20. McKenna, Mrs. Mary
 22. Sloan, Geo., seaman
24, 26. English, Thos., dairyman

Gardiner Street
from Brown Street to Peter's Hill

1 to 5. Vacant space
   7. Magee, Jas., labourer
9, 11. Hagan, J., grocer
 13. Holden, Wm., labourer
 15. Emerson, Robt., labourer
 17. Hughes, Wm., dealer
 19. Vacant
21, 23. Walker, Jas., pig dealer
 25. Willis, Mrs., grocer
..........Glasshouse Street intersects
 29. Vacant
 31. Walker, S., pig dealer
 33. Toland, James, dealer
 35. McErlean, John, slater and house jobber
 37. Largy, H., car driver
 39. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 41. Weir, Patk., flax dresser
                               ________

   2. Flanagan, Thos., cooper
   4. Gateway
   6. McAloney, Wm. J., labourer
   8. Downey, Saml., painter
 10. Bates, S., fruiterer
 12. Gateway
 14. Bates, Thos., fruiterer
16, 18. Donnelly, Jos., dealer
 20. Canning, G., carrier
 22. Vacant
24, 26. Smith, Mrs., lodging house
 28. Hall, Mrs., dealer
 30. Davidson, Ellen
 32. McClelland, J., labourer
 34. Walker, Wm., brick layer
 36. O'Hagan, W., cabinet maker
 38. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
 40. Megran, Bridget
 42. Robinson, John, labourer
 44. Doyle, Lewis, labourer
 46. McCafferty, T., labourer
 48. Welsh, Jos., labourer
 50. Walker, S., brick layer
 52. Vacant
 54. Donnelly, R., labourer
 56. Magill, Wm. J., labourer
 58. Donnelly, M. J., labourer
 60. Largey, H., car owner

Gardner's Court

All Vacant

Garfield Chambers
44 Royal Avenue and Garfield Street

   1. Green, John, chartered accountant & auditor; res., 12 Easton Crescent
   2. The Saxe Cash Register - Chas. Southorn, agent
   3. Arthurs & Co., financiers
   4. Blair, J. H., income tax collector; res., Montheath, Cranmore Avenue
   "   Fair, Henry, income tax collector; res., 260 Donegall Road
   5. Willis, Agnes, dress maker
   6. Boyd, John, House, Land, Estate Agent, Valuer, Property Broker & Insurance Agent
   7. Barron, Gibson, solicitor
   8. Airlie, M. W., hardware Agent
   9. Donaldson & Bell, rent & insurance agents; res., J. H. Bell, 32 Delhi Street; J. H. Donaldson, 31 Glendower Street
30, 31. McLetchie, William, flour importer
 32. Jenkins, J. Beckett, Valuator, Auctioneer, House, Land and Insurance Agent; Res., 21 Alexandra Avenue
                              Second Floor
 10. Belfast and North of Ireland Grocers' Association Ltd.; Sec., Jas. F. Breach; also the "Irish Grocer" Ltd.
 11. "The Irish Grocery World," weekly; J. W. Gilmour, editor and proprietor
 13. "The Master Baker," fortnightly; J. W. Gilmour, editor and proprietor
 14.  National Mutual Life Association of Australasia, Ltd.
 16. McClelland, H. J., manufacturers' agent
 17. Hall, Miss, costumier
 18. Darragh, Wm., flour importer
 19. Workroom
 33. Hamilton, R. L.
 34. McMurray, W. J., commission agent
 35. Parker, A., commission agent
 36. Walton, W. E., stores
                               Third Floor
 20. Walker, Miss, studio
 21. Robinson, Robt., architectural draughtsman
 22. Nairn, J. C., & Son, picture dealers & restorers
 23. Vacant
 24. Douglas, Miss F., studio
 25. Vacant
 26. Robinson, Miss N., artist
28, 29. Thompson, Mrs., caretaker

Garfield Street
Royal Avenue to Smithfield

     General Post Office
..........Charlemont Street intersects
   2. Quarry, G. H., solicitor, commissioner for oaths and insurance agent; res., Alberta, Antrim Road
   "   Boyd, Robt., house, land & insurance agent
   4. Gilmore, Miss, furniture dealer
   6. Maxwell, Mrs., dealer
   8. Lyttle, Mrs., furniture dealer
 10. O'Rorke, J., tinsmith
 12. Cunningham, E., pipe maker
14, 16. Kelly, G., horse dealer
 18. Kavanagh, Jos., commission agent
 20. Trainor, J. J., furniture dealer
                             __________

   1. Garfield Chambers
   3. Willis, Robert, & Son, rent and insurance agents; res., Archibald Willis, Engracia, Malone Park
   5. Oakman, E. H., auctioneer, surveyor & insurance agent
   7. Watson, W., merchant tailor
   9. Turnbull & Son, photographers
 11. Downing, W. M., bookbinder & account book manufacturer
  "   Tate, Geo., house and estate agent
13, 15. Barron, H., soap and candle manufacturer
 17. Orr, H. L., mill furnisher
 19. Duncan, J. & W. H., millers
21 to 25 Dumican, H., & Co., trunk, bag and packing case makers. Tel 192X
 27. McDowell, Jas., saddler
29, 31. Crawford, T. & Co., china & hardware merchant
 33. Haughie, Andw., jeweller
  "    McAdam, C., jeweller

Garfield Street Lower
North Street to Royal Avenue

   1. The Deer's Head bar - John Bickerstaff, manager
   3. Kelly, S. A., cork manufacturer
   5. Artisans' Hall - Bakers' Society - William Hayes, secretary; Carpenters' and Joiners' Society - 1st branch, S. Johnston, secretary; 2nd branch, H. Job, secretary; 4th branch, J. Abernethy; Labour Union branch, Cabinetmakers' Society, Municipal Employees' Society, Coopers' Association, Bookbinders' Association, Butchers' Association, Plumbers' and Gasfitters' Society, J. Mitchell, secretary; Blacksmiths' Society, Yarn Dressers' Society, Stonemasons' Society; Vintners and Grocers, J. Mooney, secretary - E. McMahon, caretaker.
   7. Leuria, Bertha, cigarette manufacturer
   9. National Gas Engine Co. Ltd., Suction Plants, Gas, Oil and Petrol Engines - W. Garmany, Manager.
 11. Rigby, J. W., international railroad, shopping and passenger agent (shipping?)
 13. Casement, Miss, ladies & children's outfitter
..........Royal Avenue intersects
                               __________

   2. Faulkner, boot and shoe merchant; res., 22 Sandymount Street
   4. Avenue Hall No. 1. - Palace Billiard Hall - John Smith, proprietor.
       Avenue Hall No. 2. - Bricklayers' Society, Brass founders' Society, Pawnbrokers' Assistants' Society, Tramway Men's Branch; Amalgamated Labour Union, G. Gregg, delegate; Textile Operatives, Miss Galway; Ulster Norwich Canary Club, Ulster Ornithological Society, Mr. Trymble - Thos. Henderson, caretaker.
   6. Shaw, M., & Co., wallpaper merchants
   8. Ice Cream Saloon
 10. Fowler, Geo. A., ladies' & gentlemen's tailor
 14. The Garfield Bar - John Bickerstaff, manager
14b. Tate, Robert & Co. Ltd., soap manufacturers
 16. Hicks, Joseph, book seller and stationer
                             Tate's Chambers
   "   Kennedy, J. J., stock and share broker
   "   Godfrey, J. J., commission agent
   "   Dalmage, J. J., commission agent
   "   Robinson, Mrs., domestic Australian agency
   "   Boyd, A., & Son, selling agents Shrubsole's Irish Guides
   "   Cameron, Neil, electrical engineer and contractor
 18. Vacant
 20. Savage, T., hair dresser

Garmoyle Street
Corporation Street to Whitla Street

   3. Cole, J., labourer
   5. Loughran, Patk., hair dresser
   7. Dennis, Alex., labourer
   9. Byrne, Richd., publican
..........Pilot Street intersects
 11. Garmoyle St. Post Office - H. Barclay, grocer
 13. Vacant
 15. Shields, Wm., rigger
 17. McCormick, H., fitter
 19. Brown, Wm. J., seaman
 21. Benson, Wm., driller
 23. Hinds, John, rigger
 25. Murray, Jas., fireman
 27. McGahen, Ellen
 29. McConville, J., publican
..........Dock Street intersects
..........Ship Street intersects
 33. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., slate, tile, cement, and timber merchants.
 37. Corner, J., caretaker
                                __________

   2. McShannon, H. & D., publicans.
4, 6. Leonard, Mary, confectioner
   8. Murphy, P., boarding house
 10. Hooke, H., & Co., commission merchant
 12. Reilly & Sons grocers
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Connolly & Co. Ltd., publicans
..........Thomas Street North intersects
 20. Madden, B., publican
 22. Leonard, J., hair dresser
24, 26. Montgomery, E., dining rooms
 28. McKeown, Rose, refreshments
 30. Burns Bros., stevedores
 32. Davey, E., carrier
 34. Burns, F. & D., publicans
.........Dock Street intersects
36, 38. Keegan, P., & Co. Ltd., bonded warehouse, stack X. Office, Calendar Street
..........Fleet Street intersects
 40. McVeigh Bros., publicans
 42. Sloane, Mrs.
 44. Broderick, Wm., berthing master Belfast Harbour
 46. Honey, Thos., ship carpenter
48, 50. Head line steamers stores - Currell, D., caretaker
 52. Cullen, P., publican
..........Ship Street intersects
 54. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., timber stores

Garnet Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McMullin, P., grocer
   3. Corr, P., labourer
   5. Fox, Henry, flax dresser
   7. Trainor, John, labourer
   9. Maloney, Danl., labourer
 11. Burns, Hannah Maria
 13. Madden, Mary, weaver
 15. Maloney, Sarah, spinner
 17. Garland, David, labourer
 19. Mallon, John, labourer
 21. McConville, D., labourer
 23. Trainor, John, labourer
 25. Lavelle, John, labourer
 27. McAlister, James, labourer
 29. Toner, Catherine
 31. Laverty, Patrick, baker
 33. Cregan, John, grocer
                                __________

   2. Downey, Hugh, labourer
   4. Matthews, Lizzie, spinner
   6. Kelly, Peter, carter
   8. McShane, Arthur, labourer
 10. Hillan, John, labourer
 12. McKiernon, Rose, washer
 14. McMullen, Peter, labourer
 16. Campbell, Arthur, labourer
 18. Savage, Edwd., labourer
 20. Smith, Jas., labourer
 22. Savage, Sarah
 24. McCann, Mary
 26. Mallon, John, carter
 28. Close, John, labourer
 30. Smith, Peter, blacksmith
 32. Clarke, Jennie
 34. McCrudden, Lennox, labourer
 36. Hamill, Sarah, dress maker

Garston Street
off Little York Street

   1. Pollock, Wm., labourer
   3. Thompson, Wm., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Connor, Jas., fireman
   9. Boal, W. J., labourer
 11. Seenan, O., labourer
 13. Coard, J. H., labourer
 15. Seenan, Robert, sailor
 17. Loughlan, Wm., labourer
 19. McGerrigle, Jane
 21. Moreland, John, labourer
 23. Clarke, Jos., labourer
                               __________

   2. Kirk, H., tailor
   4. Kirk, David, carter
   6. Campbell, Saml., carter
   8. Crawford, John, rivetter
 10. McMillan, Saml., labourer
 12. McQuoid, James, carter
 14. Morrow, Jane
 16. Hunter, John, labourer
 18. Hunt, Alice
 20. Gordon, Max., shipwright
 22. Houston, Mrs. Mary
 24. Clarke, Wm., carter
 26. Paxton, Francis, labourer

Gawn Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Kerr, Thos., boiler maker
   3. Stewart, Wm., engineer
   5. Ewing, Wm. H., clerk
   7. Kerr, Joseph, machine man
   9. Breen, Annie
 11. Burton, James, carter
 13. McClure, W. J., labourer
 15. Duff, James, joiner
 17. Moffat, R., red leader
 19. Vacant
 21. Adams, Letitia
 23. McNally, Margaret
 25. Clarkson, James
 27. Terbet, James, joiner
 29. Brewis, Robt., cabinet maker
 31. Hanna, Wm., rivetter
 33. Bolton, Fredk., fitter
 35. Weeks, Wm. H., fitter
 37. Sharpe, H. J., grocer
       Houses in course of erection
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. Moffat, Jas., foreman tenter
   6. Murphy, Thos., joiner
   8. Douglas, Sam., machinist
 10. Patton, Wm., baker
 12. Harrison, W. E., boiler maker
 14. Ashby, Wm., fitter
 16. Brookes, David, caulker
 18. Hillis, James, machine man
 20. Harvey, W., foreman joiner
 22. Pollock, Alex., waiter
 24. Vacant
 26. Cameron, D., painter
 28. Hendren, Wm., mechanic
 30. Bell, Jas., iron turner
 32. Alexander, Chas., rivetter
 34. Skillen, Martha

Gay Street
off Mayne Street

   1. McKinney, David, cutter
   3. Harper, James, labourer
   5. Scott, Wm., labourer
   7. McMillan, Robt., labourer
   9. Bunting, John, labourer
 11. Magee, Geo., labourer
                              __________

2 to 6. Vacant
   8. Reid, Wm., labourer

Genoa Street
off Distillery Street

   1. Ford, Wm., carpenter
   3. Innis, Wm., labourer
..........Turin Street intersects
..........Naples Street intersects
          Venice Street intersects
                              __________

     Guinness, A., Son, & Co. Ltd., stables
   2. Wright, John, joiner
   4. Davis, Saml., labourer
   6. Nesbitt, Miss
..........Turin Street intersects
8, 10. Ramsey, Anne, grocer
 12. Reid, Ann
 14. Vacant
     Reynolds, Jas., & Co. Ltd., Linfield Foundry

Geoffrey Street
Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West

   1. Follas, Jane
   3. Crothers, H., hair dresser
   5. Calvert, Agnes
   7. Rankin, Saml., labourer
   9. Hunter, Sarah
 11. Gault, Christina
..........Langley Street intersects
 13. Fulton, Hugh, wood carver
 15. Vogen, Henry, labourer
 17. Kane, John, labourer
 19. Vacant
21, 23. Rice, J., boot maker
..........Danube Street intersects
       Tennent St. Central N.S. - Principal, T. H. Thompson, LL.D.
 31. Hall, James, labourer
 33. McClughan, Sarah
 35. Artt, W. J., carpenter
37 to 45. Vacant
 47. Magee, James, labourer
 49. McAvoy, Margaret
   "   Irvine, Walter, mechanic
 51. Curry, Robert, tailor
 53. McFadden, Lizzie
 55. Grant, John, music teacher
 57. Campbell, Geo., labourer
 59. McMurry, Ellen
 61. Vacant
 63. Baker, Geo., labourer
 65. McKnight, D., pattern maker
                               __________

   6. Rainey, Agnes, grocer
..........Vistula Street intersects
..........Harrison Street intersects
   8. Millar, Jane
 10. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
 12. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 14. Bond, Mrs.
 16. McGowan, Miss
 18. Vacant
..........Danube Street intersects
 20. McDowell, A., grocer
 22. Abernethy, Christiana
 24. Moses, Ellen
 26. Estler, John, labourer
 28. McGuigan, Maggie
 30. Wilkinson, T., clog maker
 32. Clarke, David, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Crowe, Charles
 38. McGeown, Matt., labourer
 40. Cordener, Isaac, rougher
 42. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
 44. Guiney, Mary Ann
 46. Jamieson, Henry, shoe maker
 48. Gilmore, Thos., labourer
 50. Gatenby, Thos., labourer
 52. Adamson, Saml.
 54. Bleakley, Johanna
 56. Morrison, Isaac, labourer

George's Court
Frederick Street to York Lane

     Kerr, Wm., carpenter

George's Street
Ravenhill Road to Woodstock Road

   1. Wishard, Hugh, labourer
   3. Hayde, Geo., labourer
   5. Fleming, H., labourer
   7. McAvoy, Joseph, labourer
   9. McClure, David, horse shoer
 11. Vacant
 13. Callacher, Thos., labourer
 15. Curran, P., labourer
 17. Boyd, James, labourer
 19. Robinson, Samuel, carter
 21. McAlpine, John, driller
 23. Davidson, Victor, labourer
 25. Larmour, Robert, bundler
..........Myrtle Street intersects
 27. Curlett, B., grocer
 29. Sturgeon, John, labourer
       Albert Bridge National School - S. McCambley, principal
       Albert Bridge Hall
..........McBratney's Court intersects
 41. Side door
                             __________

   6. Atlas Parcel Express Co. (stables)
   8. O'Brien, Fras., coal dealer
 10. Stevenson, J., car driver
 12. Norwood, Saml., moulder
 14. Andrews, S., labourer
..........George's Court East intersects
 30. Gateway
 32. Smyth, Margaret
 34. Madden, Mrs.
 36. Carson, Robert, labourer
 38. Parker, W. D., labourer
 40. Corry, Margaret Jane
 42. Side door

George's Street Great
from Corporation Street to North Queen Street

                           [right hand side]
1, 3. Flynn, Jas., publican
   5. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., ship owners, timber, slate merchants & sawmill proprietors
 5. Bruce, Edward
   7. Kelly, Mrs. Ellen
   9. Roden Bros., Ltd., flax, tow & waste merchants
 11. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Ltd.; Customs bonded stores - Stack S.; head office - 67 to 73 Corporation Street
..........Nelson Street intersects
 13. Craig, Robert, & Sons, millwrights and boiler makers, York Street Engineering Works, Great George's Street; keys 24 Duncairn Gardens
 15. McGerr, H., York Hotel
 17. White, Wm., storeman
19, 21. Cuthbert, W. P., Coach and Lorry Builders
 27. Dudley, J. S., stables
 29. Douglas, Robert, damask and linen store
 31. Chambers, Joseph, clerk
 33. Sherman, Jas., fitter
 35. Cosgrove, Jos., spirit grocer
..........Little York Street intersects
 37. North Belfast Mission Office
 39. The People's Hall
..........York Street intersects
 59. Dixon, T. S., & Co. Ltd., timber, deal, cement & slate merchants
..........Michael Street intersects
 61. Painters' Hall - William Mackenzie, sec.; J. Irvine, caretaker
 63. St. Vincent de Paul Home for Boys - George Magee, superintendent
 65. Johnston, R., timber merchant
65a. McLoughlin, Patk., labourer
65b. Magee, Miss Mary
..........Union Place intersects
67 to 73. Wallis, J., & Sons, warehouses
 75. Hind, Jno., jun., engineer, sole maker Rowan's Patent Pistons
 77. Forsythe, John, Fireclay Goods and Cement Merchant
 79. Magill, James, Iron and Metal, Steel Rope & Waste Merchant and Machinery Brokers; Res., Edward Magill, J.P., Willowbrook, Clonlee, Larne
 81. Magill, Edward & William, iron, metal, steel, rope & waste merchants
..........McCleery Street intersects
 83. Bradley, P. & M., spirit merchants
                           __________

                          [left hand side]
2, 4. Kelly & Son, spirit merchants
   6. Moffett, John, copper and tinsmith
   8. Creen, William, labourer
10, 12. Dean, Hugh, model lodging house
14, 16. Evans & Son, aerated water manufacturers, ale and porter bottlers
 18. Boyle, G., wood carver
 20. Stitt, J. E., publican
 22. Evans & Son, aerated water
24, 26. Gallagher, O. & T., marine stores
 28. Dudley, J. S., wholesale porter and ale merchant
..........Caroline Street intersects
 30. Carlin, James, clerk
 32. O'Neill, Dan., blacksmith
34, 36. Greer, Wm. B., gate and railing manufacturer
 38. Whiteside, Thos., labourer
 40. English & Co., publicans
..........Nelson Street intersects
42, 46. Couter, I. J., publican
 48. Anderson, John, driller
 50. McClenaghan, Susan
 52. Maguire, W., hair dresser
50a, 52a. Greenwood Ltd., Iron and Metal Dealers
54, 56. Rankin, Geo., & Co., timber merchants
58, 60. Hull, Alex., stevedore
 62. Store
..........Little York Street intersects
64, 66. McIntosh, Miss Elizabeth, confectioner
68, 70. Robb Bros., timber, slate & tile merchants, residence - Wm. Robb, Silverstream, Greenisland; T. M. Robb, Ballysillan
72, 74. Connolly, A., publican
 76. Pelan, Robert, cycle agent
 78. Side door
..........York Street intersects
 80. Side door
 82. Moore, L., milliner & dressmaker
 84. Woods, Wm., commission agent
..........Portland Street intersects
 86. Finlay, H., Belfast Steam Laundry
 88. Vacant
 90. Neill, Mary
 92. Harvey, Joseph, pensioner
92. Murphy, C., furniture dealer
..........Thomas Street intersects
94a. Vacant
94, 96. The Irish Bedroom Suite Co., M. Hyman
 98, 100. Vacant
102. Armstrong, R., Northern coach factory
104. Vacant
..........Union Place intersects
114, 116. Lees, Jas., Builder and Contractor
..........Emily Place intersects
118, 120. Pake, Jas., publican
..........Magee's Lane intersects
122. Ferguson, John, labourer
124. Kelly, Thos., labourer
126. Fitzpatrick, J., grocer
..........Alexander Street intersects
128. Johnston, J., furniture broker
130. Hannan, Mary
132. Beggs, James, engineer
134. Johnston, Mary, grocer
136, 138. Molloy, C., labourer
140. Henry, Saml., jobber
142. McCormick, J., labourer

George's Street Little
from York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Clark, J., blacksmith
..........Wensley Street intersects
   3. Graydon, Mary Ann
   5. McConville, Mrs. Martha
..........Molyneux Street intersects
   7. Thompson, Mrs. Mary J.
   9. Ferron, John, labourer
 11. Brown, Mrs. Mary
 13. Gordon, Mrs. Emily
..........Southwell Street intersects
 15. Ritchie, John, grocer
 17. Millar, John, blacksmith
 19. Millan, Geo., caulker
21, 23. Gilmer, John, publican
..........Isabella Street intersects
 25. Nixon, John, labourer
 27. O'Neill, Alice
 29. McGrath, John, labourer
 31. Graham, John, labourer
 33. McGrath, Eliza
 35. Cox, Jas., confectioner
 37. Keenan, William, seaman
..........Economy Place intersects
 39. Neeson, Catherine
 41. Cowden, Mary Ann
 43. Johnston, Annie
 45. Orr, Hugh, labourer
 47. Meary, Jas., labourer
 49. McBride, Mrs. E., reeler
 51. Belfast Pickle & Sauce Co. - Morrow & Co., proprietors
..........North Hill Street intersects
..........McCleery Street intersects
                            __________

......... Murphy's Court intersects
   2. Johnston, Wm., stone cutter
   4. McKibbin, Wm., tailor
   6. O'Donohoe, P. E., publican
......... Michael Street intersects
8, 10. Ramsey, Wm., grocer
 12. Johnston, Mrs. A., grocer
..........Union Place intersects
 26. Gordon, Daniel, grocer
 28. Halliday, T., tel. lineman
 30. Burns, Arthur, labourer
 32. Dillon, John, labourer
 34. Gray, Mrs. Margaret
 36. Delaney, Mrs. Mary Ann
 38. Feron, Michael, slater
 40. Thompson, A., pork cutter
 42. Maxwell, Arthur, labourer
 44. Aylward, M., porter G.P.O.
 46. Harper, Sarah
 48. Bunting, Mrs. Mary A.
 50. Magee, Mrs. Mary A.
 52. Connolly & Co., publican
..........Columbus Street intersects
 54. Kilpatrick, Robt., cooper
 56. McNally, Margaret
 58. White, Robt., labourer
 60. Quinn, Annie
 62. Quigley Bros., spirit grocers

Gertrude Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Henry, J., labourer
   7. Fellows, Elizabeth
   9. Verner, Elizabeth
 11. Vacant
 13. Graham, Thos., labourer
 15. Sweeney, W. J., van man
 17. Martin, W. J., van man
19, 21. Vacant
..........Southwell Street intersects
 23. Thompson, Lucinda
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Nelson, Hugh
 31. McKenna, C., bottle blower
 33. Nabney, Margaret
 35. Doyle, Allen, labourer
 37. McKee, Wm., labourer
 39. Conalty, Bernard, labourer
 41. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 43. Murray, J., labourer
 45. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 47. Duff, David, labourer
49, 51. Barr, Michl., spirit grocer
                            __________

   2. Murphy, J. J., plumber and gasfitter
   4. Kennedy, Patrick, labourer
   6. Kearney, James, carter
   8. Scott, Rachel
 10. Vacant
 12. Harkness, And., labourer
 14. Nixon, Mary
 16. McGrath, Wm., porter
 18. Hanna, Mary
 20. McClelland, Elizabeth
 22. Vacant
 24. Allen, Mrs.
26 to 34. Vacant
 36. Foley, John, labourer
38 to 42. Vacant
 44. McBride, Henry, labourer
 46. Magill, Geo., labourer
48 to 52. Vacant
 54. Kelly, George, labourer

Getty Street
Leeson Street to Dunville Street

   1. Ferron, Jas., tram conductor
   3. Brady, Jas., fireman
   5. Fitzgerald, John, labourer
   7. Hamill, Denis, labourer
   9. Maguire, Hugh, labourer
 11. McKeown, Wm., sawyer
 13. Farley, C., house keeper
 15. McNally, James, labourer
 17. Regan, James, baker
 19. McLaughlin, Robt., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Dogherty, Chas., labourer
 25. Daly, Philip, labourer
 27. Ponise, Wm., labourer
 29. O'Neill, John, labourer
 31. Doherty, Wm., labourer
 33. O'Neill, John, heckle setter
 35. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 37. Brown, James, labourer
 39. Mulholland, Danl., baker
                              __________

     St. Paul's Female National School - Principal, Miss Alice Savage
   2. McAreavey, John, labourer
   4. Regan, John, flax dresser
   6. Vacant
   8. McGourley, Sarah, spinner
 10. Flynn, Richard, labourer
 12. Donnelly, Wm., carpenter
 14. McCorry, Henry, engineer
 16. McCrory, Felix
 18. McCann, Margt., reeler
 20. Hamilton, John, pipe maker
 22. McQuillan, Jas., labourer
 24. Hope, Anthony, labourer
 26. Diamond, Annie
 28. Finnegan, Lawrence, labourer
 30. Casey, Patrick, labourer
 32. Greer, Wm., engineer

Ghent Street
Cambrai Street to Mill Street West

   1. Graham, Martha
   3. McCleery, Saml., tenter
   5. Briggs, Ellen
   7. Ellison, James, oiler
9 to 17. Vacant
 19. Lynn, Geo., beetler
 21. Johnston, Charles, labourer
 23. Reid, Thomas, weaver
 25. Barkley, W. J., labourer
27 to 31. Vacant
 33. Best, Mrs. Jane
 35. Vacant
 37. King, Saml., labourer
 39. Murray, Jas., labourer
                                __________

   2. Black, Alex., labourer
   4. Chapman, Robt., rougher
   6. Donaghey, Sarah
   8. Lemon, Richard, labourer
 10. Brown, Robt., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Beattie, James, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Moreland, Jas., labourer
 20. McKeown, Saml., labourer
 22. Jackson, Henry, labourer
24 to 30. Vacant
 32. Gray, David, labourer
 34. Burton, Geo., labourer
36 to 44. Vacant

Gibson Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Rooney, Jas.,  butcher (side door)
   3. Smith, J., labourer
   5. McGarvey, James, labourer
   7. Gallaher, Patk., labourer
   9. Maguire, Patk., labourer
 11. McQuaide, James, labourer
 13. Keenan, Denis, labourer
 15. Donohue, John, labourer
 17. Hamill, Harry, shoe maker
 19. Cooney, John, barber
 21. McAuley, John, labourer
 23. Freel, John, labourer
 25. Holmes, Wm., labourer
 27. Lavelle, Bella, winder
 29. McGrane, Arthur, labourer
 31. O'Neill, James, labourer
33, 35. Vacant
 37. Allen, Agnes, weaver
39, 41. Vacant
 43. McVeigh, John, carter
45 to 53. Vacant
 55. McCormick, Daniel, fitter
 57. Hughes, James, labourer
 59. Stevenson, R., house keeper
 61. Smyth, Ann
 63. Smith, David, blacksmith
       Drew Memorial Church National School - J. E. Mearns, principal
                              __________

   2. Mullen, E. A., house keeper
   4. McDonald, T., house keeper
   6. Teer, John, labourer
   8. Heaney, Richard, labourer
 10. McGahey, Patrick, labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. McCartney, Bernard, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. McShane, T., house keeper
 20. Clarke, Annie, house keeper
22 to 26. Vacant
 28. Johnston, Wm., labourer
30 to 34. Vacant
 36. Loughran, Thos., tinsmith
38 to 42. Vacant
 44. Bolton, Samuel, tailor
 46. Crawford, James, labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Nevins, Geo., clerk
 52. Nash, Susan, house keeper
 54. Gilmartin, C., waitress
 56. Magee, Geo., compositor
 58. Quinn, Mary Jane
 60. Chittick, Margaret

Gilbert Street
off Byron Street

   1. Wallace, Elizabeth
   3. Preshaw, Wm., boot maker
   5. Agnew, Lizzie
   7. Chapman, Eliza Jane
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. McNeill, Sarah
   6. Hardy, R., coal merchant

Gilford Street
Divis Street to Milford Street

       St. Peter's Roman Catholic Club - J. Crossey, caretaker
 1a. Mulholland, Mrs. C., publican
   3. Goss, Philip, postman
   5. McShane, Chas., labourer
   7. McAtasney, James, carpenter
   9. Mullan, M., whip maker
 11. Fitzpatrick, Saml., cooper
 13. Collins, Wm., rectifier
 15. Murphy, Thos., labourer
 17. Devlin, Jane
 19. Kinsella, M.
 21. McPolin, S., Prudt. agent
 23. Ferguson, D., carter
 25. Taylor, Robt., labourer
 27. McCormack, H., butcher
 29. Hastings, Thos., waiter
 31. Lewesley, Mary J., grocer
..........Alexander Street West intersects
 33. Hamill, John, brick layer
 35. O'Hagan, Sarah
 37. Morgan, Peter, joiner
 39. O'Neill, Jas., publican

Gilnahirk Road
off Knock Road

                             [right hand side]
                         Cherryvale Cottages
   1. McDowell, W. J., blacksmith
   2. Fairfield, Mrs. Sarah
   3. Montgomery, Edw., labourer
..........Cherryvalley intersects
                                Elsinore
     McDowell, Wm. J., timber merchant
                             Villa-de-Russe
     White, W. B. H., R.N.R., deputy supt. Board of Trade
..........Kensington Road intersects
     Morrow, Wm., farmer
                       Providence Cottages
   1. Toman, Danl., labourer
   2. Purdy, Wm., labourer
   3. Rea, J., cooper
   4. Swindle, Mrs.
       Tullycarnet N.S. - H. J. Tweedie, principal
                         Gilnahirk Manse
       Coulter, Rev. D. S. K., minister of Gilnahirk Presbyterian Church
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                       Fountainville Cottages
   1. Brown, Jas., labourer
   2. Murdoch, W., gardener
   3. Simpson, John, boot maker
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
   5. Wilson, David, coachman
   6. Fairfield, Mrs.
   7. Nicholson, John, engineer
       McMullen, E., caretaker of Providence Farm
                                 Helenslea
       Brand, J. A., commercial traveller
       Gilnahirk P.O. - Wesley Forbes, sub postmaster

Gipsy Street
off Sunnyside Street

   1. Clay, Henry, labourer
   3. Shields, John, tailor
   5. Magill, H., saddler
   7. Lynch, Miss Mary
   9. McCleave, John, labourer
 11. McAvoy, Joseph, coal merchant
 13. Donnelly, Hugh, labourer
 15. Gordon, Saml., labourer
 17. McKee, Mrs. Agnes
 19. Nickolson, Lewis, carpenter
 21. Brown, Mrs.
 23. Cleary, Hugh, gardener
 25. McCarnan, Jos., van man
 27. Milligan, Mrs. Mary
 29. Frazer, Samuel, labourer
 31. Greer, Charles, labourer

Glandore Avenue
Antrim Road to Skegoniel Avenue

 21. Davidson, Jos., pawn broker
                               Baltic Villas
 23. Meharg, Wm., traveller
 25. Hanna, Mrs.
                             Marine Villas
 27. Bircher, Arthur, butcher
 29. Craig, H. C., engineer
                                Lodore
 31. McBurney, Chas., school teacher
                               Montana
 33. Hutchison, G. L., commercial traveller
                          Ashfield House
       McArdle, W. H., ex-District Inspector R.I.C.
                       Tewkesbury Terrace
 41. McKibbin, Alex., gas col.
 43. Lewis, Mary Elizabeth
 45. Nicholson, Mrs.
 47. Campbell, Wm., foreman 
                             __________

                                Pendennis
   2. Deeble, C. H., traveller
   4. Alexander, Hugh, sec., Pratt & Montgomery
                              Mona Vista
       McKenna, J. F., J.P.
                              Ardlui Villas
   8. Kelman, Jas., chief clerk
 10. White, Jos., confectioner
                          Invermay House
 12. Magee, Miss
 14. McAlpin, M. J., master mariner
 16. Laird, Mrs. Jane
                             Coningsby
 18. Pyper, Mrs.
       Fortwilliam Mixed N.S. - Prin. teacher, Ed. Cooke
                                Auburn
       Martin, Miss E.
       Colbeck, James
                           Alexander Villa
       Bell, Wm.,  of Robb Bros., timber merchants
                               Albertville
       Young, A. E., furniture salesman
                                  Vesta
       Bloomer, Hugh, foreign correspondent

Glandore Gardens
from Antrim Road to Skegoniel Avenue

                               Mount Avon
   2. Cooke, E., school teacher
   4. Craig, Miss
   6. Millar, D.
..........Glantane Street intersects
8, 10. Milligan, Robt. G., grocer
 12. Pearson, H., journalist
 14. Frame, W.
 16. McManus, Miss
18a. Moore, Mrs.
..........Glandore Street intersects
 18. Kennedy, F. J., insurance inspector
 20. Christie, Saml., bank official
 22. Bowers, George
 24. Walker, J.
 26. Walker, J., grocer
                             __________

   9. McCaffrey, H., warehouseman
 11. Taylor, Mrs. Margaret
 13. Willis, P. W., street inspector B.C.C.
 15. Harding, John, traveller
 17. Tomlinson, W. J. C.
 19. Jackson, J. L. J., warehouseman

Glandore Street
from Glandore Gardens to Skegoniel Avenue

 1a. Page, Frank, bookkeeper
   1. Dickson, J., clerk
   3. Tweedy, Fred., commercial traveller
   5. McCullough, J., accountant
   7. Brierley, Jesse C. A., science master
   9. Hamilton, Mrs.
 11. Johnston, John
 13. Gore, Thos., clerk G.P.O.
                              __________

                                 Elmbank
   2. Davis, Dalzell, commission agent
   4. Vacant
   6. Wallace, Mrs. Jane
   8. Stanard, Ann
 10. Vacant
 12. Bretland, C. H., engineer
 14. McCammon, J., engineer
 16. Smith, George, traveller

Glanleam Street
from Glandore Avenue to Skegoniel Avenue

                                  Macville
     McKillen, Andrew, joiner
                                 Rouxville
     Millar, Robert, gardener

Glantane Street
from Glandore Avenue to Skegoniel Avenue

   1. Walker, Wm., warehouseman
   3. McKeown, Jas., P.O. official
   5. Heather, Mrs.
   7. Nicholson, Mrs.
   9. Fleming, J. H., clerk
 11. Keir, Andw., engineer
 13. McLean, P., ord. surveyor
 15. Murphy, Thos., coachman
 17. Harris, J., stationer
 19. Brown, Samuel, manager
 21. Vacant
 23. Richardson, J., ord. surveyor
 25. Jackson, Wm., draper
                                 __________

                                Glantane Villas
 24. Simms, Miss
 26. Weir, W., overseer G.P.O.
 28. Maze, F., salesman
 30. Thomas, E., bookkeeper
 32. Scott, A., draughtsman
 34. Wilkins, H. J., commission agent
 36. Stewart, S., carpenter
 38. McIlvennan, David, clerk
 40. Craig, Thompson
 42. Nolan, Mary
 44. Neill, Mrs.
 46. Wilson, John R., traveller
 48. Dick, G., post office official
 50. Graham, Mrs.
 52. Kerr, Charlotte L.
                              Hollybank
     Blakley, R. J., S.S.M.

Glantrasna Street
from Glandore Avenue to Skegoniel Avenue

   1. Prudent. Geo., Ord. Surv.
   2. Cherry, John, dairyman

Glanworth Street
from Glandore Gardens to Skegoniel Avenue

                                 Elm Lea
   1. McDade, Wm., litho. artist
   3. McCreery, J., commercial traveller
   5. Campbell, R., bread server
   7. Lormier, A., salesman
   9. Archer, Albert
                               __________

   2. Hughes, Hy., telegraphist
   4. Scott, J., ord. surv.
   6. Hoy, H., mariner
   8. Alexander, W. J., school teacher
 10. Tomlinson, G.
 12. Kerr, Thomas
 14. Turtle, Mrs.

Glasgow Street
off York Rod

   1. McCay, F., engine driver
   3. Bell, S., platers' helper
   5. Goudy, J., blacksmith
   7. Hamilton, James, fireman
   9. Orr, Joseph, labourer
 11. Logan, Wm., labourer
 13. Leathem, R., cloth passer
 15. Chesnut, R., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Dougherty, J., carter
 21. Smyth, Jas., joiner
 23. McNally, D., fireman
 25. Barry, R., fireman
 27. Storey, Henry, labourer
 29. Kirk, Wm., sail maker
31, 33. McCullough, L., spirit grocer
 35. McNally, Patrick, joiner
 37. Dempsey, Hugh, labourer
 39. Renwick, Wm., labourer
 41. McKee, James, labourer
 43. Marley, Mark., labourer
 45. McCrudden, J., labourer
 47. McMillan, J., electrician
 49. Irvine, Robert, driller
 51. Dickey, James, fireman
 53. Adams, J., iron turner
 55. Saulters, R., fitter
 57. Burns, Geo., crane driver
 59. Kerr, Henry, seaman
 61. Suggars, Wm., ship clerk
 63. Browne, J., labourer
 65. Craig, Mrs.
 67. Nesbitt, R., platers' helper
 69. Mitchell, Wm., rivetter
 71. Bain, John, plater
 73. Bruce, D., shipmdl maker
 75. McLaughlin, H., rivetter
 77. Saulters, H., labourer
 79. Nichol, J., labourer
  81. Neill, John, labourer
                                 __ ________

   2. Wilson, A., car owner
   4. McIlfatrick, Matt., tailor
   6. Sands, Robt., labourer
   8. Rae, Wm., fitter
 10. Hamilton, H., labourer
 12. Stewart, Samuel, labourer
 14. Patterson, James
 16. McCartney, J., labourer
 18. Green, H., machine man

Glastonbury Avenue
Antrim Road to Somerton Road

                             [Left hand side]
     Two houses in course of erection
                                  Ashville
     Robinson, W. E., teacher
                               Glastonbury
     Donnelly, J., asst. supt. telegraph dept. G.P.O.
                                  Ashurst
     Woollcombe, Mrs.
                                Danescroft
     Wasson, Parker, butcher
                              __________

                           [Right hand side]
     Vacant ground
                               Simla Villa
     Wade, Richard, band master

Glen Road
off Falls Road

     McEneney, E., spirit grocer
                                     Avoca
     Corr, T. J., grocer's shop
                                  Tarra Villa
     Agnew, Wm., solicitor's clerk
                                 Sinford Villa
     Sinclair, R.
                                    Innisfail
     McGinley, John
                              Rathmona Villas
     Vacant
     Gilliland, P.
                             Tramway Cottages
     Sands, Robert, labourer
     Vacant
     Kennedy, A.
     Cullen, J., motorman
     St. Matthias' Church - Rev. T. F. Crozier, rector
                                   Hillside
   1. McKinstry, Mrs. L.
   2. Scott, A., manager
   3. McGuinness, J., merchant
   4. Casey, H., school master
                                  Collin Villa
     McNamee, Mrs. D.
     Ross, R. J., teacher
     McClements, Jas., cattle dealer (Turf Lodge)
     Graham, George (Turf Lodge)
     Starkey, Bernard, clerk
     Ferran, Mrs. (Upton Villas)
                                Glendalough
     White, J., builder
     Kirkpatrick, W. J., builder
                              Upton Cottages
   1. Doran, J., dairyman
   2. Rainey, W., labourer
   3. McCracken, J., dairyman
   4. McKeown, J., labourer
   5. Dorris, B., labourer
   6. Crothers, Mrs. A.
   7. Campbell, Mrs. L
   8. Vacant
   9. Long, J., labourer
 10. Bell, A., labourer
 11. Kane, N., labourer
 12. Crozier, R., motorman
       Quinn, W., dairyman (Bloom House)
     Kennedy, J., commission agent (Glen Road House)
     McCrea, John, dairyman
     Ferris, A., labourer (Bloomhill Lodge)
     Caffrey, N. J. (Airfield House)
     Caffrey, T. R., New Mountain Brewery
     Jackson, John, dairyman
     Stringer, Edward
     Younger, S. (Milligan's Hill)
                                Westlands
     McCausland, C.
                                Glenmount
     Vacant
   2. Saunders, Joseph
                            Caffrey Cottages
     Dalzell, J., gardener
     Brawley, S., coachman
     McQuillan, J., dairyman
     Stewart, J., farmer
                             Moyard Lodges
     Maguinness, H., labourer
     McFarland, J., carter
     Holmes, W., gardener

Glenalina
off Falls Road

     McKeown, Jas., caretaker
     Maguiness, Mrs. A.
     McGee, labourer
     Savage, James, cooper
     Dowling, W., beetler
     Morton, N., labourer
     O'Hare, Thos., dairyman
     Porter, J., labourer
     Walsh, Thos., labourer
     Webb, Thos., labourer
     James, J., labourer
     Smith, B.
     Purdy, C., labourer

Glenallen Street
Albertbridge Road to Belvoir Street

   1. Campbell, Robt., stock keeper
   3. Dowds, John W., pattern maker
   5. Vacant
 5a. McKee, Florrie
 5b. Clegg, John, blacksmith
 5c. Hayes, Jas., engineer
   7. Ross, Alex., boiler maker
   9. Vacant
 11. Johnston, Annie
 13. Savage, Jos., cooper
 15. Milligan, Mrs. Janet
 17. Singleton, Agnes
 19. Finlay, Jas., foreman rggr (rigger)
 21. Long, Wm., carpenter
 23. McKenney, S., driller
 25. Craven, Robert, labourer
 27. Lee, Jas., blacksmith
 29. Kirkpatrick, A., mechanic
 31. Bell, Wm., pork cutter
 33. Thompson, Thos. A., caretaker of Public Library (Ballymacarrett Branch)
 35. Dowds, John, pattern maker
 37. Darragh, P. J., clerk
 39. Vacant
 41. McCormick, J., engine driver
 43. Wilson, Hugh, rivetter
 45. Wilson, Wm., seaman
 47. McKittrick, Wm., carter
 49. Parker, George, iron turner
 51. Milligan, Jas., foreman
 53. McKibbin, John, iron turner
 55. Bell, Thos., blacksmith
 57. Vacant
 59. McCormick, Mrs. Elizabeth, grocer
                              __________

   2. Kane, Wm. J., sea captain
   4. Burns, Sarah
   6. Crawford, Wm., traveller
   8. Branagh, Jane
 10. Nickell, Jas., compositor
 12. Greer, Archd., pattern maker
 14. Wood, Wm., blacksmith
 16. Lewis, Wm., coppersmith
 18. Waters, Wm., seaman
 20. Cooper, Wm., pattern maker
 22. Alexander, J., boiler maker
 24. Munce, Susan
 26. McCambley, Robt., caulker
 28. Finlay, W. J., labourer
 30. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 32. Kirkpatrick, Wm., clerk
 34. Johnston, Edw. J., sanitary inspector
..........Keatley Street intersects
 36. Monaghan, Catherine
 38. Hillis, W. J., blacksmith
 40. Donald, R., ship carpenter
 42. Henderson, Miss Mary
 44. Guthrie, Peter, rivetter
..........Martin Street intersects
 46. Higgins, Jas., spirit grocer
 48. Cowan, David, engineer
 50. Gray, D., engine fitter
 52. Murray, Robert, joiner
 54. Vacant

Glenalpin Street
Wellwood Street to Albion Street

   1. Ferguson, Miss
   3. Robinson, Thomas
   5. Bingham, J., carpenter
   7. Walker, Thos. J., labourer
   9. Graham, Miss Alice
 11. McKnight, William
 13. Houston, Mrs. E.
 15. Graham, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. Getty, James
 19. Gateway
 21. Nesbitt, W., iron turner
 23. Graham, Wm., carter
 25. McMinn, A., coach painter
27, 29. Clarke, I., publican
..........Wellwood Street intersects
31 to 53. Albion Ltd., manufacturers of boys' clothing
..........Faulkner Street intersects
 55. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Wilson, John
 61. Vacant
 63. Millar, Jas., brass finisher
 65. Martin, John, paper cutter
 67. Clarke, Robt., grocer
..........Scott Street intersects
69, 71. Vacant
 73. Cosbey, Mrs.
 75. McLernon, Sarah
 77. Baker, John, box maker
                               __________

   2. Smyth, Hugh, van driver
   4. Turkington, Thos., labourer
   6. Stewart, John, labourer
   8. Johnston, Jas. S., joiner
 10. Johnston, T. & Sons, stores
 12. Morrison, John, plasterer
 14. Ireland, Hugh, carter
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 16. Johnston, Elizabeth
 18. Leopold, Mrs. Isabella
 20. Moffitt, Thos., grocer
 22. Friel, Mrs.
 24. Hopkins, Alex., insurance agent
 26. Lee, Jos., carpenter
 28. Vacant
 30. Gorman, Lewis
 32. McCord, A., french polisher
 34. Carson, Mrs. Isabella
 36. Scott, Margt., shirt maker
 38. Hamilton, Mrs.
 40. Jones, Henry, baker
 42. O'Neill, Charles
 44. Willdridge, W. H., painter
 46. Whiteside, James, grocer
 48. Hall, Thomas, fitter
 50. Donaldson, G., shoe maker
 52. Thompson, Wm., postman
 54. Watson, Robt., labourer
 56. Halliday, Wm. J., baker
 58. Neill, John, labourer
 60. McAdam, R., linen lapper
 62. Baer, Mrs. Annie

Glenariff Street
off Wellwood Street

 19. Warner, Mrs. Lena
 21. Tate, Mrs.
 23. Beggs, Henry, labourer
 25. Rea, Jas., cabinet maker
 27. Lynam, James, labourer
 29. Askin, Mrs.
 31. Forrester, Chas., iron moulder
                             __________

2, 4. (Side doors) Albion Ltd.

Glenbank Place
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Douglas, Jas., bundler
   3. Paul, Mrs.
   5. Gibson, David, labourer
   7. Allen, Robt., fireman
   9. Briggs, Wm., linen lapper
 11. McCord, Jas., iron turner
 13. Kelly, Mrs.
 15. Ferguson, Ellen
 17. McCurdy, Mrs.
 19. Bodell, Miss, dress maker
 21. McConachie, Chas., clerk
 23. Fryar, D., mechanic
 25. Dill, Jas., millwright
 27. Henderson, J., R.I.C.
 29. Hogg, Samuel, carpenter
 31. Groy, R., reeling master
 33. Gault, John, engineer
 35. Birks, Fras., dealer
 37. Gledhill & Whiteley, Botanical Brewers
       Glenbank Skating Rink
                              __________

   2. Taggart, Eliza
   4. Snoddy, Thos., van driver
   6. Boreland, E., labourer
   8. McClintock, J., labourer
 10. Douglas, Hugh, carpenter
 12. McClay, J., blacksmith
 14. Hall, N., joiner
 16. Kennedy, D., baker
 18. Mahon, P., R.I.C.
 20. McDonald, Thos., joiner
 22. Sherman, W., joiner
 24. Harper, John, labourer
 26. Lewis, Jas., labourer
 28. Campbell, R., labourer
 34. Smith, Captain S.A. (Salvation Army)
 36. Johnston, Isabella
 38. Agnew, R., preparing master
 40. Boyd, David, R.I.C.
 42. Norwood, D., wood turner
 44. Keilty, Jas., labourer
 46. Chesworth, Mrs.
 48. Watterson, Mrs.
 50. Purdy, A., joiner

Glenbrook Avenue
From Grace Avenue to Bloomfield Road

   1. Harper, C., boiler maker
   3. Christian, Jas., metal worker
   5. Currie, ACrchd., smith (Archibald)
   7. Logan, Edwin, plumber
   9. Taylor, Mrs.
 11. Vacant
 13. Vaughan, Mary
 15. Guest, Thos., draftsman
 17. Gunion, Andrew, clerk
 19. McCrory, John, plumber
 21. Hopwood, E., correspondent
 23. McBride, J., bookkeeper
 25. Allison, Edw., draftsman
 27. Brierley, Jas., draftsman
 29. McIlwrath, Samuel, baker
 31. Eyles, F. W., draughtsman
 33. Rea, Thos., cabinet maker
 35. Drummond, J., piano tuner
 37. Gordon, John, plater
 39. Vacant
 41. Owens, Robert, iron turner
 43. Saiy, A., engineer
 45. Barr, Robert, postman
 47. Walker, Robt., iron turner
 49. Aitchison, Sarah
51, 53. Vacant
 55. Caldwell, A., H.M.C.S.
 57. Deevers, Georgina
                             __________

   2. McCully, W. J., plater
   4. Steele, W. J., cabinet maker
   6. McGowan, W., shipwright
   8. Hartley, Thos. A., moulder
 10. Cunningham, Robt., fitter
 12. Keith, David, draftsman
 14. Lyth, R. E., draftsman
 16. Storey, J. W., R.I.C.
 18. Magee, William
 20. Brennan, Cecil, clerk
 22. Polley, John, clerk
 24. Smith, W. H., carpenter
 26. Vacant
 28. Hay, F., boiler maker
 30. Vacant
 32. Rodgers, Margt. Jane
 34. Martin, Hugh, baker
 36. Anderson, Hugh, lamp lighter
 38. Bothwell, W. J., pattern maker
 40. Cairns, Mrs.
 42. Haire, Robt., cloth passer
 44. Kirk, William
 46. Livingstone, P., cabinet maker
 48. White, John, rivetter
 50. Hall, John T., clerk
 52. Lowry, A. C., cashier
 54. Green, F. J., balling master

Glenburn Park
off Cavehill Road

                            [right hand side]
                                Beechville
       Johnstone, Chas., builder
                                 Glandore
   1. Russell, Mrs. L.
                                 Rathgola
       Andrews, James, gas collector
                                Avondale
   1. Nicholson, James
   2. Lowry, Mrs.
                                Eisleben
   1. Shaw, Mrs. Mary
                             Laurel Lodge
       McCaghey, W. J., H.M. inspector of factories
                            Elsinore Lodge
       Lester, J. W., builder and contractor
                             Forest Lodge
       Glynn, Edw., traveller
       Two new villas in course of erection
                           Rathmore House
       Kennedy, Mrs. Eleanor
                                Annsville
       Crozier, Robt. J., traveller
                                 Omaha
       Hildidge, Hugh
                                 Glencot
       Bambrick, Wilfred, of Grosvenor Manufacturing Co.
                                 Culmore
   1. Suffern, H., lithographer
   2. Miskimmins, J., builder
                                 Rusheen
       Blair, E. S., optician
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Belfast Waterworks Lodge - Robt. Rainey, caretaker
                           Glenariff House
       Taylor, Saml. G., traveller
                             Auburn Villas
   2. Gray, William
                                 Fernlee
       Blair, Mrs. Mary Jane
                               Ashbrook
   1. Kennedy, A., nurseryman
                             Helen's Vale
   1. Sharpe, Fred, commercial traveller
   2. Watson, John, clerk
                               Clonlee
     Graham, Henry H., property broker
                         Ashgrove Villas
   1. O'Kiersey, John, custom officer H.M.S.
   2. O'Keane, John
                              Cliff Villas
   1. Adams, Mrs.
   2. Templeton, James, clothier
                              Main Villa
     Alcorn, James, Waterworks superintendent
                              Tevenore
   1. Gilmour, Saml., traveller
   2. Byrne, M. W., R.N.R.

Glencairn Road
Off Ballygomartin Road

       Winters, Wm., gardener
       Nettleton, John, chauffeur

Glencairn Street
off Whiterock Road

   1. Wilson, Joseph, plater
   3. Larmour, Saml., park ranger
   5. Taylor, David, rivetter
   7. Jefferson, J. W., cabinet maker
   9. McComb, Saml., pawn broker
 11. Guthrie, E., gas engineer
 13. McQuillan, Jas., cabinet maker
 15. Morton, Francis, R.I.C.
 17. Simmons, G., pawn broker
 19. Montgomery, R., mechanic
 21. Morrison, S., boot merchant
 23. Copeland, H., pork cutter
 25. Creeg, George, clerk
 27. Pollock, John, baker
 29. McCausland, Alexander
 31. Nesbitt, Jas., R.I.C.

Glencollyer Street
off Crosscollyer Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Holmes, Robert, labourer
   5. Rodgers, Jas., labourer
   7. Shaw, T., cloth measurer
   9. Scott, John, baker
 11. Vacant
 13. Cain, Wm., seaman
 15. Barr, Robert, fitter
 17. Rea, Hugh, driller
 19. McAlister, Patk., sawyer
 21. Thompson, Wm., fitter
 23. Shields, Jas., labourer
 25. Kirk, Thomas, clerk
 27. Loughlin, Sarah
 29. Watson, John
 31. McCaffrey, Wm., plumber
 33. Kernaghan, John, driller
 35. Pollock, David, sawyer
 37. Townsend, Geo., caulker
 39. Winters, Frank, traveller
 41. Kelly, Joseph, joiner
 43. Hume, John, baker
 45. Bradshaw, George
 47. Barry, Robt., iron moulder
 49. Gribbon, Denis, engine driver
 51. Parkes, Wm. J., ship carpenter
 53. McKenzie, Miss
 55. Smith, Jas., engine driver
 57. Reid, A., boiler makers' helper
 59. Walloa, Wm., labourer
 61. Boyce, Wm. H., labourer
 63. McBride, Alex., labourer
 65. McKee, Mrs.
 67. Wallace, Andrew, joiner
 69. Warwick, Samuel, labourer
 71. Gilliland, Jos., grocer
 95. Burns, Thomas, fitter
 97. Porter, H., S.A. officer
 99. Allen, Fred, solicitors' clerk
101. Lorimer, Lizzie
103. Jackson, Saml., carpenter
105. Donnelly, Peter, packer
107. Baker, Edward, joiner
109. Linton, John, labourer
111. Beck, John, foreman
113. Campbell, John
                               __________

   2. Armour, Mrs.
   4. Humphrey, James, labourer
   6. Young, Wm., fireman
   8. Martin, Fras., iron turner
 10. McClelland, J., mechanic
 12. Higgins, Thomas, joiner
 14. Bradley, R., tram conductor
 16. McConnell, Jas., plater
 18. Murchie, Alex., painter
 20. Oliver, Wm. J., labourer
 22. Townsend, A. J., boiler maker
 24. Vacant
 26. Bell, Lachlan, joiner
 28. Murray, Jas., carpenter
 30. Burns, Andrew, carter
 32. Green, W. S., cabinet maker
 34. McCloy, Mrs.
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Gray, Wm. John
 42. Elliott, R. J., salesman
 44. Montgomery, Wm., fitter
 46. Finlay, Samuel, caulker
 48. Baxter, Wm., trimmer
       Vacant ground

Glendower Street
Off Cregagh Road

   1. Napier, Richd., iron turner
   3. Bell, Jas. E., printer
   5. Cumming, Thos., book binder
   7. Hunter, John O., traveller
   9. Donnelly, Wm. C., bookkeeper
 11. Mulholland, Robert
 13. Bossence, Fras., clerk
 15. Drennan, W. J., compositor
 17. Haigh, Chas., photographer
 19. Gow, Thomas P., traveller and stationer
 21. Douglas, Jas., grocer
 23. Gamble, Jas., stone cutter
 25. Hanvey, Thos., engineer
 27. Finlay, Charles, clerk
 29. McLaughlin, W., mechanic
 31. Donaldson, J. H., rent agent
 33. Gordon, Wm. R., artist
 35. Larmour, Robt., fitter
                               __________

 28. Whitley, Samuel, book-edge gilder
 30. Best, Geo., driller
 32. Bradshaw, Mrs.
 34. Cassidy, Jos., linen lapper
 36. Hamilton, Thos., cutter

Glenfarne Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Irwin, Sarah
   3. Burrows, Fred., sail maker
   5. Conway, Robt., rivetter
   7. Gilliland, R., labourer
   9. Lemon, Robt., mechanic
 11. Cox, George, storeman
 13. Prentice, Wm., labourer
 16. Moore, G. H., publican
                             __________

   2. Chambers, Joseph
   4. King, David, iron turner
   6. Parke, Catherine
   8. Graham, John, painter
 10. Lewis, Saml., labourer
 12. Buchanan, Wm., fitter
 14. Humphrey, Geo., printer
 16. Porter, Jas., labourer
 18. Elwood, Thos., labourer
 20. McGrath, Jas., joiner
 22. Burrows, Saml., plumber

Glenfarne Street Upper
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

 17. Blackwood, J., grocer
 19. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 21. Martin, Alex., mechanic
 23. Savage, Mrs.
 25. Bigger, W. J., clerk
 27. McKenzie, Jas., moulder
 29. Best, Jas., painter
 31. Edgey, Saml., plumber
 33. Abernethy, Wm. J., labourer
 35. Campbell, Saml., packer
 37. Moore, Jas., labourer
 39. White, W. J., tenter
 41. Thompson, Mrs.
 43. Thomas, John, fireman
 45. Watson, W. H., labourer
 47. Allen, Mrs.
 49. Deans, S., joiner
 51. Holmes, E., brick layer
 53. McGreevy, Mrs.
 55. Gilliland, Mrs.
 57. Gilliland, James, joiner
 59. Thompson, R. J., insurance agent
                              __________

 24. Steel, R., grocer and dairy
 26. Malcolm, James, porter
 28. Stevenson, L., butcher
 30. Todd, Thos., confectioner
 32. Johnston, Hy., bread server
 34. Baxter, S., mechanic
 36. Bingham, Thos., tenter
 38. Lorimer, W., blacksmith
 40. Fair, Mrs.
 42. Jordan, R., printer
 44. Kingsberry, W. H., pattern maker
 46. Hill, Wm., fitter
 48. McClelland, J., rivetter
 50. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 52. Tipping, Mary
 54. Johnston, Jas., bread server
 56. Garrett, John, fitter
 58. Quinn, John, labourer
 60. Johnston, Robt., carpenter
 62. Boyles, W. J., caulker
 64. Caldwell, Wm., fitter
 66. Ballantine, D., joiner
 68. Gordon, Henry, iron moulder

Glengall Lane
Glengall Street to College Street South

     Owens, Mrs., dispensary caretaker

Glengall Street
Great Victoria Street to Durham Street

     Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland) - Henry Plews, general manager
     Great Northern Railway Co. (Ireland) goods manager's office - Baptist Gamble, goods manager
     Great Northern Railway, Ireland - car entrance
     G.N.R. (Ireland) district engineers office - W. J. Wakeman, district engineer
52, 54. McCrudden, Jas., station master G.N.R.
                              __________

     Side entrances to the Grand Opera House
..........Glengall Street intersects
     Glengall Street Dispensary - Medical officers, Dr. S. B. Coates, Dr. Minford, and Dr. Burns; apothecary, Dr. H. B. Murray; caretaker, Mrs. Owens.
     Blenkiron, Wm., & Son, collar and cuff manufacturers
     Grosvenor Hall Office and Annexe
     The Grand Opera House Power Station
     Williams, W. R., finisher
     Hunter, Robt., & Co., hemstitchers
     The Linen Thread Co. Ltd., flax store
49, 51. Carter, John, linen merchant
53, 55. Ulster Dairy Co. - R. Atkinson, Proprietor
55. Coulter, J. V., The Northern Hemstitching Works
 57. Side entrance to Glengall Arms Hotel

Glenmachan Road
off Belmont Road

                                  Altona
     Greeves, Arthur, mill owner
                          Glenmachan Tower
     Shillington, T. C., linen merchant
     Kerr, Henry, gardener
     Vance, Wm., carpenter
     Millar, John, labourer
                                Glen Ebor
     Black, Sir Samuel
     Black, James, Solicitor

Glenmachan Street
off Donegall Road

1 to 75. Vacant ground
 77. Cuddy, Thos., cloth passer
 79. Megarry, Jas., carpenter
81, 83. Vacant
                              __________

2 to 66. Vacant ground
 68. Hyde, William, carpenter
 70. Black, Nathaniel
 72. Uprichard, Wm., labourer
 74. McCrea, Eliza Jane
 76. McKittrick, James
 78. Balie, Robert, mechanic

Glenmore Street
Albertbridge Road to Keatley Street

   1. Walsh, Alfred F., grocer
   3. McKee, Miss Eleanor
   5. Whitfield, Mrs. Joan
   7. Stewart, Saml., machinist
   9. Hendry, John, brass finisher
 11. Hogg, Hugh, boiler maker
 13. Erskine, Wm., joiner
 15. Little, Danl. C., iron moulder
 17. Edwards, Joseph, R.I.C.
 19. Waycott, Wm., labourer
 21. Clydesdale, Mary
 23. Hart, Jas., engine driver
 25. Kirkpatrick, John, rivetter
 27. Hicks, Jas., engine driver
 29. Anderson, John, boot maker
 31. Trainor, Arthur, R.I.C.
 33. Windrim, Miss Mary
 35. Stewart, James, moulder
 37. Connor, Wm. H., seaman
       Back entrance to Belfast Public Baths, Templemore Avenue - H. Smyth, superintendent

Glenpark Street
off Louisa Street

   1. Side door
   3. Crossey, Wm., coal merchant
..........Glenview Street intersects
 3a. Gallagher, Ellen, grocer
   5. Vacant
   7. Goodfellow, B., labourer
   9. Moans, Owen, labourer
 11. Mahoney, Saml., labourer
 13. Fealon, B., labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. McDonnell, Robt., labourer
 19. Morrow, Jos., brick layer
 21. Burns, Bridget
 23. McMullan, Hugh, labourer
 25. Letters, M., flax dresser
 27. Laurence, Wm., labourer
 29. McInteggart, Mary
31, 33. Vacant
       Vacant ground
                             __________

..........Antigua Street intersects
2, 4. Donnelly, T., publican
   6. McCrory, Lizzie
   8. McNeill, John, labourer
 10. Cavanan, Catherine (Canavan ?)
 12. McCarroll, Margaret
 14. Magee, John, labourer
 16. Shields, Catherine
 18. McAuley, John, joiner
 20. Campbell, James, labourer
       Vacant ground
 22. O'Neill, Margaret
 34. Barnes, Robt., labourer
 36. McGlinn, Margaret
 38. Finnegan, Thos., labourer
40, 42. Mulholland & Co., spirit grocers

Glenravel Street
from Clifton Street

   1. Belfast Mercantile College - James Pyper, M.A., Principal; H. S. R. Pyper, B.A., Vice-Principal; caretaker, Mrs. Morrison
   3. Keith, Hutcheson, builder and contractor
   5. Sherlock, Jacob, draper
   7. Coppel, Abraham, draper
   9. Levitt, Morris, draper
11, 13. Keith, H., stores
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
     Belfast and Ulster Hospital for Diseases of the Skin President - E. W. Pim, Esq., J.P. Honorary Attending Physicians; S. W. Allworthy, M.D.; E. B. Purdon, M.B., Honorary Secretary, J. Bell, Esq. Lady Superintendent, Miss A. J. Lilley
     Glenravel Street Police Barracks, D. district (North Belfast) - Thomas Keaveny, district inspector; Daniel Hughes, head constable
 10. Wilson, Mrs.
 12. Gordon, Minnie
 14. Weir, Mrs.
 16. Howell, Henry, canteen steward
 18. Donnelly, Mrs. Jane
 20. Harvey, Mrs., laundress

Glenrosa Street
Mervue Street to Duncairn Gardens

   1. Newell, Jas., rent collector
   3. Elsmere, Geo., gardener
   5. McMeekin, Jane Eliza
   7. Henderson, Mrs.
   9. Bunting, J. E., plater
 11. Elsmere, James, shunter
 13. Walker, W., shipwright
 15. Foster, T. W., stevedore
 17. Potts, J., poultry butcher
 19. Auld, Wm., rivetter
 21. Grant, J., bundling master
 23. Johnston, J., blacksmith
 25. Bennett, John, joiner
 27. Smith, Andw., stone cutter
 29. Mullan, David, farrier
 31. Holmes, John B., sawyer
 33. Lee, Robert, carter
 35. Magowan, John, mariner
 37. McBroom, James, joiner
 39. Russell, Geo., engine driver
 41. Roberts, J., sea captain
 43. Bunting, Mrs.
 45. Keegan, J., sergt., R.I.C.
 47. Stewart, J., carpenter
..........Upper Canning Street intersects
 51. Skelly, Robert, baker
 53. Taylor, Emily, Mrs.
 55. Riley, A., insurance agent
 57. McCreery, Adam, joiner
 59. Savage, John, joiner
 61. Madden, M., sea captain
 63. Simpson, Philip, plater
 65. Palmer, Robt., engineer
 67. Skelly, Mrs.
 69. Reid, Mrs.
 71. Hunter, Geo., engineer
 73. Martin, J., salesman

Glenrosa Street South
Spamount Street to Duncairn Gardens

   1. Russell, John, confectioner
   3. Megarry, Miss (side door)
                              __________

   2. Side door
..........Upper Meadow Street intersects
                            Glenrosa House
   4. McCafferty, Alex., joiner
   6. Side door (Wm. McClure)

Glenside Park
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. McDowell, Mrs.
   3. Williamson, H., clerk
   5. Johnston, Hugh, engineer
   7. Stevenson, Robt., engineer

Glentilt Place
Old Lodge Road to Tilley Street

   1. Kennedy, Mrs., publican (side door)
   3. McCabe, Bernard, painter
   5. Galway, Joe., coachman
   7. McCarroll, Jane
                              __________

   2. Crangle, Saml., painter
   4. Glendinning, J., upholsterer
   6. Hall, Saml., smith
   8. Jennings, Miss Maggie
 10. Rourke, Wm. J., labourer

Glentilt Street
Old Lodge Road to Agnes Street

   1. Dewar, Margaret
   3. McCammond, John, fitter
   5. Johnston, Robert, labourer
   7. Carmichael, Mary
   9. Dunn, Elizabeth
 11. Bunting, John
 13. Braden, Margaret
 15. Bell, Joseph, tailor
 17. Duggan, Isaac, labourer
 19. Boyd, Thomas, labourer
 21. Aughey, Robt., labourer
 23. Scott, Mrs.
 25. Quee, John
 27. Murtagh, J. & J., bottling store
 29. Side door
                              __________

   2. Brown, Sarah
   4. Clarke, Mary Jane
   6. Stanfield, Henry, platers' helper
   8. Brown, John, labourer
 10. McCurry, Sarah, weaver
 12. Reilly, Thos., labourer
 14. Kennedy, H., labourer
 16. Campbell, Mrs.
 18. Johnston, Miss
 20. Bell, Jas., labourer
 22. Heyburne, Thos., carter
 24. Nelson, David, block printer
 26. Nelson, T. H., lamp lighter
 28. Bell, James, tailor
 30. Hodsmith, Charles
 32. McClurg, Martha

Glentoran Street
off Ravenhill Road

..........Rathmore Street intersects
   1. Jackson, Mary Ann
3 to 5. Vacant
   7. Lenaghan, W. J., labourer
   9. Gallagher, Mrs. Susan
 11. Hampton, Mrs. Lizzie
 13. Peel, Wm., labourer
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Brodrick, Wm., postman
 21. Dodds, Wm. J., labourer
 23. Quinn, Patk., cutter
 25. Ervine, Hugh, labourer
 27. Stirling, Wm., rivetter
 29. McVeigh, A., naval stoker
 31. Kerr, Mrs.
 33. Sellars, Alex., joiner
 35. Turner, Wm. J., labourer
 37. Stewart, S., bookbinder
 39. Duff, Thomas, grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
 41. McDonnell, H., spirit grocer
 43. Donnelly, H., motorman
 45. Vacant
 47. Simpson, John, compositor
 49. Deddis, Wm., carter
51 to 59. Vacant
 61. Hawthorn, N., labourer
 63. Hawthorn, Jas., labourer
 65. Coates, Saml., labourer
 67. Carson, Saml., labourer
 69. Kennedy, P.
 71. Spence, James, car driver
 73. Snodden, Hugh, labourer
 75. Hughan, Wm., conductor
 77. Sloan, Robert, carter
                             __________

..........Rathmore Street intersects
   2. McCourtnay, Hugh, labourer
   4. Shields, Jas., labourer
   6. Neill, Mrs. Sarah
   8. Johnston, Samuel, labourer
 10. Darley, Isaac, labourer
 12. Barr, John, labourer
 14. Lucas, J., carpenter
 16. Cattle, Wm., butler
 18. Anderson, J., plumber
 20. Dick, Annie
 22. Shark, Thos., labourer
 24. McCoy, David, moulder
 26. Reid, William, labourer
 28. Reid, James, french polisher
 30. Vacant
 32. Maxwell, T., labourer
 34. McNally, Wm., rivetter
 36. Carroll, John, salesman
 38. McWilliams, John, labourer
 40. Allen, Thomas, gilder
 42. Chesney, Jas., bread server
44, 46. McAlinden, E., spirit grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
 48. Vacant
 50. Thornton, W., compositor
 52. Johnston, Robt., clerk
 54. McKimm, T., labourer
 56. Vacant
 58. Totten, Mrs. Susan
 60. Barnett, Robert
 62. McBride, John, labourer
 64. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 66. Evitt, Jas., labourer
 68. Hanna, Jas., labourer
 70. Parkinson, John, labourer
 72. Vacant
 74. Davidson, Wm., groom
 76. Moffett, Agnes
 78. Moffet, Jane

Glenvale Street
off Woodvale Road

       Side door
   1. Kennedy, James, porter
   3. Henry, Thos., baker
   5. Greenwood, Annie
   7. Davidson, Saml., boot & shoe traveller
   9. Whitley, Francis, fitter
 11. Ferris, Wm. Robt., baker
 13. Moore, W. J., millwright
 15. Coleman, Robert, R.I.C.
 17. Brown, John, engineer
 19. Carmichael, Hall, fitter
                              __________

                            Dainty Terrace
   2. Millar, Mary
   4. Hamilton, Wm., clerk
   6. McCoard, Saml., engineer
   8. Gordon, Jos., plumber
 10. McMurray, Wm., fitter
 12. Convery, Patrick, R.I.C.
 14. Freeland, James, fitter
 16. Boyd, John, fitter
 18. Byron, John, saddler
 20. McKnight, Wm., plasterer

Glenvarlock Street
Castlereagh Road to Quinton Street

                            [right hand side]
   1. Marshall, Mrs.
   3. Hemphill, Annie
   5. Dougan, Jas., labourer
   7. Haldane, Robt., moulder
   9. Manson, John, fitter
       Vacant ground
..........Quinton Street intersects
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Leathem, Edw., plasterer
   4. Doyle, James
   6. Vacant
   8. Johnston, David, moulder
 10. Simpson, Robt., plasterer
 12. Davidson, Margaret
 14. Murphy, Mrs.
 16. McMaster, Thos., labourer
 18. McEwan, John, labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Tate, Alex., baker
 24. Coey, David, labourer
 26. Anderson, Wm., boot maker
 28. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 30. Bell, Wm., labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
 36. Gray, Adam
 38. Leinster, Robt., blacksmith
 40. Mullan, Wm., labourer
 42. Glover, Wm., van man
 44. Low, Mrs.
 46. Milligen, Thomas, fitter
 48. Ramsey, Saml., caulker
 50. Getty, W. J., joiner
 52. Ferguson, Mary
 54. Miller, Wm., labourer
 56. Glennie, A., labourer
 58. Mason, James, labourer
 60. Calderwood, J., van man
 62. Brown, James
 64. Collins, Jas., brass finisher
 66. Hanvey, Mrs.
 68. Anderson, D., blacksmith
 70. Graham, H., litho. printer
 72. Anderson, James
 74. Boyce, John, baker
 76. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
..........Quinton Street intersects

Glenview Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Devlin, Patk., dealer
   3. Branagh, R., coachman
   5. Slevin, Jos., shoe maker
   7. Brady, Patrick, clerk
   9. McIntyre, Catherine
 11. Lovatt, John, soldier
 13. Lee, Michael, french polisher
 15. McQuade, Jas., labourer
 17. Tomkins, Leopold, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. McGrath, Saml., groom
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Mooney, Margaret
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Carleton, Alice
 35. Murray, Patk., labourer
37, 39. Crawford, John, grocer
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. Forsythe, Hugh, bleacher
   6. Devlin, Joseph, labourer
   8. McAlinden, Mary
 10. McDonald, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. Kennedy, M., labourer
 16. Hamill, Mrs.
 18. Hastings, Jno., carter
 20. Dickey, Jos., coal dealer
 22. Vacant
 24. Sheilds, Peter, carter
 26. Toner, James, labourer
 28. Ross, John, labourer
 30. Chapman, Wm., labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Storey, Catherine
 36. Ward, John, joiner
 38. Nicholson, Jos., dairyman
 40. Sacred Heart Working Men's Club
40a. Bean & Co., boiler and steam pipe coverers; res., 77 Mountview Street
 42. Carvill, Hugh, labourer
       St. Macanisius' National Schools - Thos. Kerris, principal
 52. Higgins, Ed., spirit grocer
 54. Collins, Mary
 56. Lovett, Catherine
 58. Todd, F., bellows maker

Glenwherry Street
Swift Street to Shamrock Street

   1. McKillops, Edwd., tailor
   3. McCartney, W., boot maker
   5. Rainey, Mrs.
   7. Patton, James, carpenter
   9. Vacant
 11. Scott. James, carpenter
 13. Douglas, Jane
 15. Vacant
 17. Halliday, Jas., baker
 19. Gilmore, Arthur, clerk
 21. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 23. Beggs, Jas., carpenter
 25. McDowell, Mrs. Margaret
 27. Killen, Arthur, labourer
 29. Johnston, Jos., labourer
 31. Wright, David J., labourer
 33. Wright, Sarah Jane
 35. Macauley, Geo., stone cutter
 37. McMullin, John, packer
 39. Walker, Mrs.
 41. Vacant
 43. Moreland, H., cabinet maker
 45. Connop, Annie (Connor maybe?)
 47. Bell, Saml., labourer
 49. Catherwood, M., labourer
 51. Hazley, Henry, carter
 53. Craig, James, clerk
 55. Catherwood, Isaiah
 57. Sullivan, W., labourer
                             __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Woods, Thos., labourer
   6. Cummings, J., labourer
8 to 12. Vacant
 14. Connolly, Richd., labourer
 16. Conway, Jas., blacksmith
 18. Graham, Ben., labourer
 20. Hartin, Chas., labourer
 22. Murray, Hugh, traveller
 24. Brown, John, tailor
 26. Stitt, Thomas, labourer
 28. Hamilton, W. G., labourer
 30. Service, James, labourer
 32. McGrath, Saml., carpenter
 34. Magill, Saml., labourer
 36. Stitt, Jos., labourer
 38. Tomlinson, Wm. J., labourer
 40. Magill, Robert, sawyer
 42. Stone, Stephen, carter
 44. Magill, Mrs. Martha
 46. Archer, Mrs. Mary

Glenwood Street
off Shankill Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Clendinning, Rachel
   3. Chesnut, William, sailor
   5. McClelland, R., assistant draper
   7. Wilkinson, Susan
   9. Johnston, H., plater's helper
 11. McGrath, Thos., labourer
 13. Wilson, J., labourer
 15. Magill, Samuel, labourer
 17. Balmer, Saml., storeman
 19. Nevin, Margaret
 21. Mitchell, D. F., iron turner
 23. McNess, Lowery, stoker
 25. Irvine, John, soldier
 27. McMillan, Robt., labourer
 29. Templeton, Josias, painter
 31. Millar, Wm. J., baker
 33. Gamble, Jas., van driver
 35. Anderson, J., water inspector
 37. Turner, J., labourer
 39. Crone, Robt., iron moulder
 41. Greer, Mary Ellen
 43. Webb, Ed., labourer
 45. Hamilton, Maggie
 47. Shaw, James, labourer
 49. Quail, Robt. Jas., cabinet maker
 51. Hart, James, labourer
 53. Duncan, Agnes
 55. Hamilton, H., heckle maker
 57. McKibbin, Wm., postman
 59. Cully, Jas., labourer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 61. Corry, S., steambt. prtr
 63. McIlhenny, A., yarn dresser
 65. Vacant
 67. Watson, Mary
 69. Lucas, Thos., mechanic
 71. Howie, Walter, baker
 73. Rafferty, John, porter
 75. McConkey, Saml., labourer
 77. Whiteside, Alex., plasterer
 79. Wotton, Chas., joiner
 81. Brown, Saml., labourer
 83. Thompson, D., machine man
 85. Simpson, Wm., carpenter
 87. McCormack, T., grinder
 89. Lloyd, Edw., carpenter
 91. Kerr, Thos., yarn bundler
 93. Houston, Alex., labourer
 95. Davison, Matilda
 97. Vacant
 99. Moreland, Wm., cabinet maker
101. Prentice, Walter, slater
103. McNeice, Sarah
105. Stewart, Jos., mechanic
107. Laughlin, John, labourer
109. Haslett, Margaret
111. Popham, Henry, labourer
113. Clyde, Wm., iron moulder
115. Neill, Thos., labourer
117. Mackenzie, Jas., traveller
119. Shaw, Joseph, labourer
121. Grattan, W. J., labourer
123. Campbell, Thos., tenter
125. Ogilvie, Saml., shoe maker
127. Seymour, Thos., iron turner
129. Craig, Gawn, baker
131. Annesley, John, fitter
133. Portis, W., flax dresser
135. Millar, R. J., gateman
137. Isles, Mary
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Turner, W. G., grocer
   4. Philpot, Matilda
   6. Mulholland, John, rigger
   8. McCann, John, painter
 10. Bond, John, labourer
 12. Bell, Wm. Geo., driller
 14. McAllister, Sarah
 16. Logan, David, plumber
 18. McBride, Geo., fitter
 20. Craig, Wm. J., brick layer
 22. Courtney, Edw., driller
 24. McCoy, Elizabeth
 26. Cunningham, J., saddler
 28. Wilson, John, sailor
 30. Scott, James, labourer
 32. McFarlane, David, plater
 34. Morton, George, fitter
 36. Jackson, Stonewall, driller
 38. Kirkpatrick, W., engine driver
 40. Larkin, Jennie
 42. Jess, Wm., carpenter
 44. Vacant
 46. Dudgeon, Allen, labourer
 48. Hamilton, Mary
 50. Moore, George, yarn dresser
 52. Rule, Mary
 54. McAlister, Mrs.
 56. Peacock, Alexr., yard man
 58. Stewart, Jas. A., brick layer
 60. Rowney, James, baker
 62. Allen, Charlotte
 64. Dalzell, Saml., wood turner
..........Azamor Street intersects
66 to 70. Marshall, T., grocer
 72. Willis, T., french polisher
 74. McFeely, Jane
 76. Mercer, Henry, gateman
 78. Small, Wm., dresser
 80. Mullan, J. H., labourer
 82. Gracey, Thos., labourer
 84. Ballard, Jas., baker
 86. Redpath, J., carter
 88. Jamison, John, labourer
 90. Craig, John, sawyer
 92. Smyth, J. B., labourer
 94. Dunleavey, W. J., yarn bundler
 96. Windrum, John, labourer
 98. Magee, Robert, beetler
100. Wright, Jos., labourer
102. Wright, Wm., postman
104. Strong, Robert
106. Maguire, F., wood turner
108. Robinson, G., brass moulder
110. Redpath, Eliza Jane
112. Loughead, Mary
114. Forster, Saml., carter
116. McIlveen, Robt., flax dresser
118. Ferguson, Mary
120. Montgomery, W. J., cotton spinner
122. Bell, Wm., labourer
124. Hodgen, Wm., dairyman
126. McKeen, Maggie
128. Greer, Jas., blacksmiths' helper
130. Smyth, R. J., labourer
132. Scott, A., watch & clock maker
134. Vacant
136. Malcolmson, Wm., rivetter
138. Derby, Thos., joiner
140. Derby, Robt., carpenter
142. Hogg, James, carpenter

Gloucester Street
Great Edward Street to Montgomery Street

1, 3. Willis, Wm., hardware merchant
5, 9. Braithwaite, W. & Co., cement & alabaster strs.
..........Seymour Street intersects
 11. Skelton, J. & Co., linen manufacturers
 13. Stores
15, 17. Purdy, Jos., veterinary surgeon
 19. Magennis, Jas. A., baker
 21. Browne, W. J., syrup maker
 23. Reilly, Matt., poulterer
 25. Vacant
 27. Cunningham, Miss Margt.
29 to 37. Robson, John, Ltd., Royal Victoria Horse Bazaar and Motor Garage (back entrance)
                            __________

       Bank house
   2. MacLaughlin, A., Belfast Bank, Great Edward Street
4 to 8. Stores and stables
 10. Marshall, R., whitesmith
 12. Stewart, Margaret
 14. Mateer, John, coach wheeler
..........Seymour Street intersects
       St. Congall's Male National School - Principal, John McAlister
 20. Hamilton, Wm., brick layer
 22. Gilmore, Miss
 24. Vacant
 26. Carlisle, Mrs. Ann Jane
 28. Vacant
 30. Roche, Mary
 32. Clarke's Servants' Agency
34, 36. Stores
 38. Gilbey, W. & A., stores
40 to 48. Dougal, A., & Son, carriers (stables and stores)
 50. Ross, J. J., vet. surgeon
 52. King, Charlotte
 54. Vacant

Gordon Street
Hill Street to Corporation Street

 12. Allen, M., commission agent
14, 16. Vacant
18, 20. Bell, Wm., & Co., strs.
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Fitzpatrick, John, tailor
 28. Canning, John, labourer
 30. Henderson, Jas., rivetter
 32. Vacant
 34. McKenna, John, labourer
 36. Crawford, M.
 38. Montgomery, I., labourer
 40. Gateway
 42. Toner, H., wholesale wine and spirit merchant
..........Dunbar Street intersects
 44. Campbell, J., bottler
 46. Mayne & Boyd, (side entrance)
                              __________

1, 13. Garrett, W., cooperage
15, 17. Boyd & Co., bonded warehouse, Stack Z - Offices, 25, 23 Hill Street
19, 21. Bell, Wm., & Co., wine and spirit merchants, brokers, and commission agents. Telephone No. 456. Telegraphic Address "Whiskey"
23 to 27. Stores
 29. Toner, Henry, wholesale wine & spirit merchant

Gortfin Street
off Cavendish Street

no houses

Gosford Place
off Gosford Street

   2. Vacant
   4. Henderson, Miss
   6. Thompson, David, labourer
   8. Steed, Robt., compositor
 10. Smith, Henry, winch driver
 12. Vacant
 14. McColl, Margaret
 16. Walker, Fras., blacksmith

Gosford Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Porter, David, upholsterer
   3. Millar, Robt., brick layer
   5. Vacant
   7. Hendley, Cyril, waiter
9, 13. Vacant
 15. Scott, Florence
 17. Boland, Chas., clerk
 19. Murphy, Dennis, traveller
 21. Macleod, Wm., confectioner
 23. Stevenson, Francis
..........Gosford Place intersects
                             __________

   2. Toner, John, gardener
   4. Law, Saml., labourer
   6. Bittle, Walter, labourer
   8. Gamble, Hugh, carter
 10. Bunting, Caroline
 12. Cammock, Jas., labourer
 14. McDonald, Jas., gardener
 16. Traynor, Chas., cabinet maker
 18. Rea, Robert, fitter
 20. Clarke, Isabella
 22. McKinley, Wm., painter
 24. Godfrey, Sarah
 26. Robb, Margaret
 28. Patterson, Hy., fireman
 30. Collington, Jacob, labourer

Gotha Street
Coburg Street to Roslyn Street

   1. McConnell, John, shoe maker
   3. Young, Alex., labourer
   5. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
   7. Nimick, John, labourer
   9. Cosby, Mrs.
 11. Finlay, James, labourer
 13. White, M. K., debt collector
 15. Hewitt, Walmer, clerk
 17. Shannon, Maggie
 19. Dean, John, labourer
 21. Magill, Thomas, tailor
 23. Murphy, Mary E., spirit grocer
                           __________

   2. Glover, James, roofer
   4. Rice, John, carter
   6. Rice, George, seaman
   8. Lawther, Wm., tailor
 10. Caldwell, S., grocer
 12. Longley, Richard, packer
 14. King, John, block printer
 16. Grimison, Wm., tailor
 18. Moreland, Mrs. Martha
 20. McMunn, Isabella

Grace Avenue
off Woodcote Avenue, Bloomfield

   1. Moore, Wm., shipwright
   3. Vacant
   5. Bell, Isaac, plater
   7. Peck, George, joiner
   9. Armstrong, Saml., engr.
 11. Pringle, John, clerk
 13. Fieldhouse, H. E., plater
 15. Seddon, Wm., shipwright
 17. Rudge, A. C., plater
 19. McDade, William
 21. Palmer, Wm. J., fitter
 23. Nesbitt, Fred, linen lapper
 25. Coyne, E., driller
 27. Hall, S. H., engineer
 29. Clarke, Margaret
 31. Craine, Robt., carpenter
 33. Hall, Wm., store keeper
 35. McMillan, David, engineer
 37. Smeaton, Thos., fitter
 39. Cash, Jas., joiner
                               __________

   2. Campbell, J., grocer
   4. Moody, Thos., clerk
   6. Hawthorne, Alex., plater
   8. Bowden, Hugh, joiner
 10. Sproule, John, smith
..........Bramcote Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Kensington Avenue intersects
 26. Treyhern, Geo., engineer
 28. Corrigan, Jas., draftsman
 30. Vacant
 32. Leckey, R., engine driver
 34. Bell, Jas. E., printer
 36. Kelly, John, fitter
..........Glenbrook Avenue intersects
 38. McComb, Jas., carpenter
 40. McComb, Adam, carpenter
       Vacant ground
       Simpson Memorial N.S. - S. A. Robb, principal; res., 54 Landscape Terrace

Grace Street
Hamilton Street to Henrietta Street

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Murphy, Hugh, traveller
   7. Malone, Joseph, labourer
   9. Riddell, Mary J.
 11. Clay, William
 13. Eakin, Eliza
 15. Gilmore, Jas., labourer
 17. Hobson, Robt., van driver
 19. Vacant
..........Russell Street intersects
 21. Stores
                             __________

   2. Kelly, Jno., hackle setter
   4. Black, John, labourer
   6. McVeigh, Daniel, lighterman
   8. McMullen, J., labourer
 10. Smyth, J., labourer
 12. Hobson, Robt., van driver
 14. Barr, Daniel, hair dresser
 16. Dyer, John, horse dealer
 18. Bernard, Eli, dealer
 20. McCashel, Mrs.
..........Russell Street intersects
 22. Stores
 24. Rooney, Thos., foreman
 26. Side door

Gracehill Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Side door
   3. Lamb, Elizabeth
   5. Jackson, Hugh, traveller
   7. Vacant
   9. Townsley, Julia
       Vacant ground
 49. Grego, George, rigger
 51. McGill, P., coalman
 53. Gateway
 55. Sowney, Edward, labourer
 57. Fern, Bridget
59, 61. Gateway
 63. Kelsall, J., boiler maker
 65. Brady, Edward, labourer
67, 69. Gateway
 71. Vacant
 73. Trelfall, Wm., labourer
 75. Gateway
 77. McLally, Sarah
 79. Hurst, Amelia
 81. O'Neill, Samuel, soldier
 83. Magee, Jos., flax dresser
 85. McGarry, Mrs.
 87. Morrow, Mrs.
 89. Geittens, John, labourer
 91. Henry, Hugh, shoe maker
 93. McKee, Catherine
 95. Doherty, D., flax dresser
 97. Riley, Margaret
 99. Rocks, Patk., coal dealer
                              __________

   2. Higgins, Mary
   4. McAllister, Chas., shipwright
   6. Dunne, Joseph
   8. Mulholland, Robt., labourer
 10. Corrigan, Mary
 12. Turley, H., stone cutter
 14. Doyle, P., labourer
       Vacant ground

Grafton Street
off Beresford Street

   1. McConnell, Wm., labourer
   3. Robinson, John, labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Cahoon, Samuel, labourer
   9. Kelso, Jane
                              __________

   2. Bradley, John, labourer
   4. Lindsay, Jas., labourer
   6. Cahoon, Saml., labourer
8, 10. Vacant

Graham's Place
Bridge End to Middlepath Street

   1. Side door
5, 7. Tiffin, Wm. C., mill furnishers
       Few unoccupied houses
                                __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Greenan, Eliza
   8. Brown, Robt., labourer
 10. Prince, Margaret
 12. Rooney, John, labourer
 14. McGivern, James, labourer
       McNeill, W. N., & Co., Bridge End Bottle Works; glass bottle manufacturers
 16. Meakin, C. & B., Gut Spinners and Skin Manufacturers

Grampian Avenue
off Holywood Road

       Stabling yard
                             Laharna Terrace
   7. Marshall, John
   9. Anderson, S., driller
 11. Wilson, Jas., caulker
 13. McLeod, Neil, boiler maker
 15. Archibald, S., joiner
 17. Matheson, T. J. B., clerk
 19. Kennedy, Hugh, plater
 21. Saunders, Geo., dairyman
..........Grampian Street intersects
 23. Smith, Robert, foreman
 25. Kernaghan, Hugh, meter inspector
 27. Crockard, Hugh, joiner
                              __________

       Side door
   2. Bryant, Mrs.
   4. Vacant
   6. Lunt, Alfred, tea salesman
   8. Gill, Miss, teacher
 10. Crozier, Miss C.
                             Basil Terrace
 12. Kerr, Miss
 14. Stewart, R., spinning master
 16. Noble, Jas., treasurer, Millsawyers Society
 18. Holyroyd, Henry, iron turner
 20. Farren, Jas., commercial traveller
 22. Laut, James, commission agent
 24. Allen, David, clerk
 26. Harvey, Mrs.
                               Elmsgrove
 28. Wilson, Wm., rivetter
 30. Rogers, Jos., boiler maker
                         Kimberley Terrace
 32. McClurg, Wm., commercial traveller
 34. Savage, Saml., grocer (side door)

Grampian Street
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

   1. Adams, Saml., joiner
   3. Morrison, John, cabinet maker
   5. Brown, Robt., fireman
   7. Hutchinson, Wm., coal vendor
   9. McCracken, Thos., carpenter
 11. Roberts, Samuel, postman
 13. Scott, Richd., linen trade
 15. Brown, Wm., joiner
 17. Quinn, Jas., pawn broker
 19. Cairns, Saml., chemist
 21. Kyle, Wm., tailor
 23. McCallin, J., charge hand
 25. Hanna, David, fitter
                              __________

2, 4. Bennett, M., Carrier and Furniture Remover
   6. Kelly, Thos., bread server
   8. Ramsey, Jas., joiner
 10. Baxter, James, sample maker
 12. Sturrock, Wm., engineer
 14. Campbell, R., warehouseman
 16. Clark, Wm., card cutter
 18. Bennett, Wm., caulker

Granville Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Side door
   3. Lukeman, Paul, labourer
   5. Hagans, Patrick, labourer
   7. Blake, J., labourer
   9. Proctor, Mary Jane
 11. Reilly, Jas., caretaker
 13. Murray, Daniel, labourer
 15. Garvey, Robert, labourer
 17. Cleary, Patrick, labourer
 19. Smyth, Sarah, weaver
 21. Burns, Peter, iron turner
 23. McDonald, T., yarn dresser
 25. Wilson, M., moulder
 27. McGreevy, David, painter
 29. Doyle, E., laundry worker
 31. Meikle, Wm., labourer
 33. Rush, Jas., brick layer
35, 37. Campbell, W., grocer
                             __________

   2. Doherty, John, coach painter
   4. McNamee, Patk., labourer
   6. Shane, Henry, fitter
   8. Robinson, David, labourer
 10. Gateway
 12. McAlinden, P., labourer
 14. McKee, Jno., labourer
 16. McHugh, Wm., painter
 18. Sweeney, Margt., spinner
 20. Sharp, Fredk., plumber
 22. Boomer, Jane
 24. Morrison, John, tenter
 26. Jamieson, Wm., labourer
 28. McDonnell, Jas., publican (side door)

Gray's Lane
Off Antrim Road

                                Mount Maon
       Vint, Jonathan, merchant
                             Graymount Lodge
       Ballentine, Andw., gardener
                                Graymount
       Vacant

Great Northern Street
off Lisburn Avenue

   1. Scott, Wm., labourer
   3. Macaulay, Margaret
   5. Bloomer, Mrs.
   7. Jamison, Jas., labourer
   9. Blair, R., labourer
 11. Reid, S.
 13. Robinson, J., gilder
 15. Cairns, Jas., shoe maker
 17. Thompson, Jno., chauffeur
 19. Vacant
..........Adelaide Avenue intersects
 21. Agar, Jack, labourer
 23. Jamison, Robt., labourer
 25. McClelland, J., shoe maker
 27. Tweedie, Mrs.
 29. Milligan, J., packer
 31. Robinson, S., labourer
 33. Maginnis, David, labourer
 35. Wright, Mrs.
 37. Clarke, Mrs.
 39. Jamison, Mrs.
 41. Archer, Hugh, labourer
 43. Caughey, Mrs.
 45. Sterling, Geo., gateman
 47. Jamison, Hannah
                        Rathcoole Cottages
 49. Taylor, R., carpenter
 51. Whiteside, K.
 53. McCullough, R., labourer
 55. Blair, Wm., joiner
 57. O'Connell, Thos., R.I.C.
 59. Fuller, Mrs.
 61. Hamilton, Maggie
 63. Angus, Wm., joiner
 65. Leslie, Jos., printer
                         Rathdrum Cottages
 67. Leslie, W. J., compositor
 69. McManus, N., engineer
 71. Bittles, Robt., iron turner
 73. McVernon, J., engine driver
 75. Dodds, G., hall keeper
 77. Magee, Wm., labourer
 79. Walker, Albt., stock keeper
 81. Smyth, M.
                           Rathgar Cottages
 83. McLachlin, Jas., plumber
 85. Bailey, John, carpenter
 87. Beggs, W., motorman
 89. Morrow, Jas., carpenter
 91. Donaldson, Kate
 93. Thompson, J., electrician
 95. Johnston, A., ins. G.N.R.
 97. Robinson, Wm., engineer
 99. Adair, Mary
                                __________

 12. Wilson, Mrs.
 14. Cummings, J., labourer
 16. Hillis, Wm., labourer
 18. White, Mrs.
 20. Leckey, Mrs.
 22. Vacant

Green Road
from Knock Road

                               [right hand side]
     Methodist Manse - Rev. Alexander Egan
                                    Garvoch
     Wellwood, Wm., estate agent
                                    Bronhurst
     Wellwood, J. F., flour merchant
     Knock Lawn Tennis Ground
                                     Donore
     Marshall, S. H., yarn business
                                     Rathlee
     Brown, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........Ormiston Gardens intersects
                                    Cranfield
     Dobbin, T. Ringland, secretary of Campbell Collage
                                 Tyrone Villa
     Rea, Miss
                                    Ardean
     Presho, S. A., leather merchant
                                Marion Villa
     Burns, Wm. Hamilton, music seller
                                   Beltrees
     Robinson, W. R., customs officer
..........Winston Gardens intersects
                                 ________

                              [left hand side]
                                 Gowerton
     Borland, Robert, insurance inspector
                                   La Vita
     Black, John M., merchant
                                  Marathon
     Baillie, Wm. Thos., yarn salesman
                                  Macedon
     Clelland, A.
                                   Alberta
     Robb, Alexander, manager
                                    Doreen
     Newman, Howard Percy, secretary
                                   Ardleigh
     Harris, Miss
                                  Carnathan
     Clugston, W. A., traveller
                                   Ardcolm
     Hanna, John, solicitor

Greencastle
from Belfast along Shore Road

                               [right hand side]
                              Sycamore House
       Holding, Herbert, dairyman
                                 Recart House
       Lacy, R.
                                  Green Row
1 to 7. Vacant
                                 Clough Lodge
       Moore, James
       Mission Hall
       Belshaw, Mrs. T.
                                    Hill View
   1. Hagan, E. H., carter
   2. McDonald, Wm., labourer
   3. McLoughlin, Mary
   4. Shaw, Jas., labourer
   5. McClosky, Mary
   6. McCarthy, C., labourer
   7. Kennedy, H., labourer
   8. Kennedy, Mrs. A.
   9. Williams, Thos., labourer
 10. Shaw, S., carter
 11. Murray, Mary
 12. Rainey, J., labourer
 13. Smith, John, grocer
       Greencastle National School - Principal, H. Kielty; female teacher, Mary O'Shea
       Midland Railway (Northern Counties Committee) Station - John Fitzsimmons, station master
       Railway Hotel - E. McGoldrick, proprietor
                               Cavehill View
   1. Blair, Wm., carter
   2. McCormack, E., carpenter
   3. Bowman, R. J., R.I.C.
   4. Wright, R., tailor
   5. Doherty, Thos., clerk
   6. Heyburn, Hugh, labourer
   7. Jenkins, Jas., saddler
   8. Feenan, Jos., postman
   9. Courtney, Thos., plumber
 10. McCarthy, M., grocer
                            Granville Terrace
   1. Cairn, Daniel
   2. Kilpatrick, David, labourer
   3. McCartney, Jas., fireman
   4. Magee, H., flax dresser
   5. Whitla, Geo., gardener
                                Fort View
       McAnaney, A., carpenter
                           Cement Cottage
       Birney, W. J., dairyman
                          Hillmount Cottage
       Barr, G., dairyman
       Corporation Toll Office
                                Brick Row
 81. Whitla, Isaac, labourer
 80. Smith, Mary Ann
 79. Christie, W., labourer
 78. Heggarty, Mrs.
 77. Doonan, Susan
 76. McMullan, Jas., rougher
 75. Rainey, H., labourer
 74. Clifford, Richd., rougher
 73. Brainey, W., sail maker
 72. Donaghy, M., labourer
 71. Knox, H., sailor
 70. Roulston, Mrs.
 69. Croney, E., weaver
 68. McKavanagh, Jas., pedlar
 67. Rainey, H., labourer
 66. Allen, Richard, fitter
 65. Murphy, E., spinner
 64. Millar, Miss N.
 63. McQuillan, Lizzie
 62. McGuigan, Rachel
 61. Burns, Mrs.
 60. McAvoy, T., labourer
 59. Connelly, S.
 58. McLoughlin, Mrs. Jane
 57. Rafferty, James, labourer
 56. McKeown, S., rougher
 55. Crangles, H.
 54. Mitchell, Mrs., spinner
 53. Rafferty, Sarah, spinner
 52. Brady, Mrs.
 51. Devine, Bridget
 50. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
 49. Gillan, Robt., labourer
 48. Boyles, Mrs. Mary
 47. Murray, W., labourer
                               Cross Row
                             off Brick Row
 46. Hynds, Thos., labourer
 45. McKinney, C., labourer
 44. Rafferty. J., labourer
 43. Colligan, Mrs.
                                Brick Row
42, 41. McGuigan, M. J., grocer
 40. Clifford, T., labourer
 39. Black, Patk., labourer
 38. Cooke, Mrs.
 37. Vacant
 36. Stewart, A., tailor
 35. Gillespie, P., labourer
 34. Byrne, B., labourer
 33. Kennedy, Mary
 32. Donaghy, A., labourer
 31. McIlvenny, J., labourer
                                Boyd's Court
 26. Connelly, J., labourer
 25. O'Rorke, P., labourer
 24. Gillen, S., labourer
 23. McMahon, Mrs.
 22. Smith, Mrs. A.
 21. Larkin, John, labourer
 20. Watson, Mrs.
 19. Vacant
 18. Beck, Andrew, labourer
 17. Rodgers, Catherine
 16. Vacant
 15. McCann, Ellen Jane
 14. Hynes, W., labourer
 11. Coates, Samuel
 10. McCormick, Catherine
   8. McKeever, B.
   5. O'Neill, John, labourer
   4. McCafferty, C., labourer
3, 2. Vacant
       McKavanagh, S., Whitehouse Tavern
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                 Parkbrook
       McCrea, W., cashier
                                  Park Row
   1. Feeney, O., traveller
   2. McConnell, S., labourer
   3. Gray, M., driller
   4. Burns, S., labourer
   5. Black, R., labourer
   6. Harper, J., motorman
   7. Mercer, J., gardener
   8. Pollock, S., gardener
                                   St. Elmo
     Marshall, W. T., laundry manager
                               Carleton Villa
     Nugent, Joseph
                                Carlton Villas
   1. Stewart, Chas., builder
   2. Armour, Wm., carpenter
   3. Montgomery, J., manager
   4. Milligan, John, die sinker
       McGeough, T., Donegall Arms Hotel
..........Gray's Lane intersects
                               Sea View House
       Gibson, J., shipwright
       Hamilton, W., florist
       Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. Jas. Hamill, P.P.; Rev. T. H. McAuley, C.C.; Rev. Jas. McGrath, C.C.
..........Tate's Row intersects
                               Tate's Front Row
   1. O'Neill, Mary
   2. Donaghoe, Mary
                            McDowell's Front Row
   1. McKendry, Mary
   3. Boyles, Wm., painter
   3. Robson, Robt., spirit grocer
..........McDowell's Row intersects
   1. Keenan, Mary J.
   3. Bonnar, Robt., N.S. teacher
   5. Millar, Jas., stone cutter
   7. O'Hara, John, milkman
   9. Clark, Wm. R., rivetter
 11. McIlwrath, Letitia
..........Whitewell Road intersects
       McCrum, T., newsagent
       Milligan, S., milkman
       Fleming, John, butcher
       McCarthy, W., rougher
       Doherty, S., grocer
       Doherty, G., boot maker
       McKinstry, S., grocer
       Vacant
       McKendry, Edward
       McFadden, Mrs., fruiter
       Woods, J., clerk
       Fury, Mrs.
..........Catherine Row intersects
                                 Gretna
   1. Young, Margt A., draper
   2. Seaton, Mrs.
   3. Looney, Wm., insurance agent
   4. O'Neill, W., preparing master
                           Avondale Terrace
   1. Larmour, Wm., gardener
   2. Stewart, Miss Maggie
   3. Reehill, Mrs. S., grocer
                           Ben Eden Terrace
   1. Boggs, Chas., grocer
   2. Ritchie, Wm., mechanic
   3. McCrum, John, dairyman
                                Erin View
   2. Polkinghorne, Jas., clerk
   3. Allen, S., reeling master
   4. Stimpson, Wm., railway inspector
   5. Skelton, Samuel
   6. Bryans, R., relieving officer
..........Barbour Street intersects
                          Sea View Terrace
   1. Morrison, John, carpenter
   2. McDonald, W., cook
   3. Walker, Wm., ship steward
   4. Molloy, R., butcher
   5. Jenkins, W., hatter
   6. Sinclair, Robert, butcher
   7. Vacant
                           Hillmount Terrace
   1. Greenan, J., R.I.C.
   2. Clark, S., R.I.C.
   3. Wallace, Jas., boot maker
       Elliott, Jas. J., school master (Ashley Cottage)
       Whitehouse National School - Principal, J. J. Elliott, Infant School - Principal, Mary O'Neill
       Royal Irish Constabulary Station - Head Constable, W. G. Irwine in charge
..........Mount Street intersects
       The Boundary Refreshment Rooms - C. McKavanagh, proprietor
       McKavanagh, C., publican (Boundary Bar)

Greenmount Street
North Queen Street to Glenrosa Street

   1. Side door
   3. Cairns, Robert, mechanic
   5. Gordon, Hugh, rivetter
7, 9. McIntosh, W. R., carter
 11. Irvine, Jas., baker
 13. Beggs, James, joiner
 15. Millen, Mary
 17. Greenfield, Wm., flax dresser
 19. Spence, Jas., store keeper
 21. Wilson, Laird, rivetter
 23. Moore, Thos., labourer
 25. Millar, Samuel, fitter
 27. Legg, Jos., fitter
 29. Bracken, W., R.I.C. pensioner
 31. Magee, Saml., labourer
 33. McShane, Jos., painter
 35. Gregg, Mrs.
 37. McCartney, David, carter
 39. Erskine, John, engineer
 41. McQuitty, Thos., joiner
 43. McBride, Robert, painter
 45. Johnston, Mrs.
 47. McAlister, Daniel, grocer
                              __________

   2. Riley, James, labourer
2. Greene, Miss, dress maker
   4. Mohan, Thos., commission agent
   6. Keenan, J., sail maker
   8. Rea, James F., joiner
 10. Kirkpatrick, Jas., plater
 12. Wilson, John, carpenter
 14. Robinson, Wm., joiner
 16. Beattie, Wm., plumber
 18. Watson, Henry, electrician
 20. McAllister, Isabella
 22. Morris, J., labourer
 24. Sloan, John, carter
 26. Creighton, D., litho. printer
 28. Bell, John, baker
 30. Liggett, Lizzie
 32. Henry, Geo., railway guard
 34. Melville, Jas., builder
 36. Williams, Mrs.
 38. Shaw, G., crane man
 40. McDowell, Jno., linesman
 42. Shanks, Saml., labourer
 44. McBride, Richd.
 46. Wilson, D., car man
 48. Wilson, John, carter
 50. Garrett, Robt., labourer
 52. McCallion, Alex., joiner
 54. Mawhinney, J., machine man
 56. McCormick, Wm., carpenter

Greenore Street
off Woodstock Road

1 to 43. Vacant ground
 45. Largey, Jas., spirit grocer
 47. McKeown, Thos., motor man
 49. Compton, John, tailor
 51. Henderson, W. J., joiner
 53. Potts, Albert, cutter
 55. Gibson, John, moulder
 57. Spence, Matthew
 59. Harrison, Thos., seaman
 61. Glover, Wm., iron dresser
 63. McAllister, Alex., book binder
 65. Ross, Wm., labourer
 67. Robinson, Hugh, van driver
 69. Connery, S., motor man
 71. Harper, David, postman
 73. McNeilly, Saml., brick layer
 75. Kirk, Wm., labourer
 77. Bloomfield, Richard
 79. Carmichael, Mat., baker
 81. Burrows, W. J., cashier
 83. Edwards, J., pattern maker
 85. McKay, G., bookkeeper
 87. Frew, Jane
 89. Farmer, Henry, red leader
 91. McClelland, J., tram conductor
 93. McDowell, Saml., electrician
 95. O'Hara, W. J., baker
 97. Lutton, Wesley, compositor
 99. Rea, Margaret
101. Gourley, Saml., motor man
103. Robinson, Mrs. Mary
105. Smylie, John H., school board inspector
107. Crozier, Robert, labourer
109. French, James, plumber
111. Paisley, Wm., sailor
113. Sheppard, Alfred, clerk
                             __________

2 to 54. Vacant ground
 56. Hamilton, Wm., gardener
 58. Pinkerton, Robt., manager
 60. Keith, W. J., labourer
 62. Armstrong, Moses, weaver
 64. Leathem, T., litho. printer
 66. Kells, J. W., printer
 68. Ellis, Hubert, printer
 70. Nicholl, Archibald, baker
 72. Devlin, Peter, engineer
 74. Justison, D. C., commissionaire
 76. Miller, George, clerk
 78. Walker, Thos., stereotyper
 80. Whiteside, W., joiner
 82. Mackey, Robert, painter
 84. Nesbitt, John, labourer
 86. Cole, Robt., mate
 88. Walker, Eliza
 90. Johnston, Wm., mechanic
 92. Barbour, R. J., litho. printer
 94. Brown, Chas., boiler maker
 96. McCallum, H., pattern maker
 98. McGaw, S., warehouseman
100. Duncan, David, iron worker

Greenville Avenue
off Greenville Street

   1. Bloomfield Bakery stables
   3. Clarke, Wm., carter
   5. Keiry, John, flax dresser
   7. Condon, Wm., labourer
   9. Reid, David, labourer
 11. Tomilson, Wm., flax dresser
 13. McClarnon, Mary Jane
 15. McMinn, S. J., labourer

Greenville Road
off Upper Beersbridge Road

   1. Titterington, J., shoe maker
   3. McBride, John, time keeper
   5. Keith, John, insurance agent
   7. Jardine, Richd., caulker
   9. Edmonds, John
 11. Johnston, W. J., mechanic
 13. Davidson, James, baker
 15. Milligen, Samuel, teacher
 17. McQuoid, Patrick, smith
 19. Orr, John, joiner
 21. Key, L.
 23. Fleming, Thos., plater
 25. Walker, Wm., insurance agent
 27. McMurray, Annie
 29. Ferguson, Wm., caulker
 31. Johnston, W., pattern maker
 33. McKenzie, Wm., plater
 35. Gaw, John, shipwright
 37. Jones, J.
 39. Spence, G., foreman labourer
 41. Waddell, Robt., labourer
 43. Murray, Mary
 45. Vacant
 47. Sythes, Wm., compositor
 49. McGaw, Jas., fitter
 51. McMullan, Jos., tram conductor
 53. McNulty, H., shirt cutter
 55. Cooke, A., litho. printer
 57. Johnston, Hugh, rope maker
 59. Harris, E., engineer
 61. Douglas, John, joiner
 63. Graham, T. B., engineer
 65. Kissick, W. J., time keeper
 67. Hopper, Thos., insurance agent
                               __________

   2. Patton, John, yarn dresser
   4. Hill, Thos., coachman
   6. Vacant
   8. Hill, Samuel, labourer
10 to 18. Houses in course of erection
       Vacant ground
 32. Kerr, Jas., jeweller
 34. Nicholson, Chas., boiler maker
 36. Morrow, Saml., shipwright
       Vacant ground
 48. Hayes, Francis
 50. Eagleson, E., store keeper
       Vacant ground

Greenville Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Greenville Avenue

       Side door and gateway
   2. McClean, Mary Ann
   4. Nesbitt, Geo., rivetter
   6. McVea, Mrs.
   8. Finney, Thos., labourer
 10. Bowman, John, labourer
 12. Ferguson, James, carter
 14. Ditty, N., coal merchant
 16. Walsh, Jane
       Gateway
 18. Jamison, Samuel, carter
 20. Silcock, John, hackler
 22. McIlveen, Thomas, dairyman
 24. McAfee, Wm., labourer
 26. Black, Wm., labourer
 28. Clarke, Sarah
 30. McMillan, Andw., labourer
 32. Dickson, Thos., labourer
 34. Dickson, Jas., dealer
 36. Walker, John, labourer
 38. Colvin, Mrs.
 40. Marshall, Ellen
 42. Nelis, Geo., labourer
 44. The Rex Roofing Co.

Greenwood
off Newtownards Road Upper, Strandtown

     Greenwood Collegiate School, principal, J. A. Barrett
                                 Greenwood
     Barrett, J. A.
     Boyd, R. J., provision merchant
     Orson, Miss Elizabeth J.
     Anderson, John, estate agent
                           Wandsworth House
     MacLaine, George L., Clerk of the Crown and Peace for County Down

Gresham Street
from North Street to Smithfield

   1. Corporation Gas Stove Showrooms
   3. Mathews, W., hair dresser
   5. Kingsberry, W., saw maker
   7. Andrews & Co., wholesale cycle & motor factors
   9. Montgomery, W., bird fancier
 11. Creighton, A., bird fancier
 13. O'Connor, Mrs., refreshment rooms
 15. "Sporting Chronicle" Office
 17. Dorman, John, bird fancier
 19. Tully, John, refreshment bar
 21. Donaldson, James, newsagent & tobacconist
 23. Crothers, E., Clorane Bar
 25. Corr, James, grocer
 27. Thompson, Thos., draper
 29. Vacant
 31. Gallagher, J., leather store
 33. Kennedy, F. & J., linen merchants; res., Ashdale, Cliftonville Circus
 35. Vacant
                               __________

2, 4, 6, 8. Hanna, H., leather warehouse
 10. Crawford, T., china warehouse
 12. McGrath, Joseph, publican
 14. Matthews, Wm., dining rooms
16, 18. Charles, W. J. & Co., wholesale hardware and fancy goods merchants
 20. Creighton, A., bird fancier
 22. McGovern, Annie, tinsmith
 24. Vacant
 26. Magowan, J., picture framer
 28. Madden, Miss M., fancy goods store
 30. Bogan, I., picture dealer
 32. Blair, Robert, wholesale confectioner
34, 36, 38. Gresham Smallwares Co. - Proprietors - T. Hessin & Co., Birmingham
 40. Crawford, W., china warehouse

Grosvenor Place
off Grosvenor Road

 1a. McCavanagh, H., flax and tow waste merchant. Telephone No. 856
   1. Goss, Jos., carter
   3. Farnon, Peter, traveller
   5. Daley, Thomas, carter
   7. Kane, John, slater
   9. Holmes, Annie
 11. Canavan, B., labourer
 13. Cregan, Mrs.
 15. Broderick, Mary
 17. Bowman, Patk., labourer
 19. Maguire, Patk., labourer
 21. Fox, Thos., labourer
 23. Mullan, Hugh, labourer
 25. McArdle, J. Patk., labourer
 27. Gribbon, Mary Anne
 29. Nicholson, Rose
 31. Palmer, Thomas
 33. Kearney, Mrs.
 35. Lavery, R., labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Woods, H., painter and glazier
 41. Legg, Mrs.
 43. Savage, Catherine
45, 47. Sheehan, T., grocery & spirit dealer
                                __________

   2. Mooney, Rose
   4. Beaton, Catherine
   6. Armstrong, Sarah
   8. Donnon, Mary Dinah
 10. Bunting, John, linen lapper
 12. Williamson, B., labourer
 14. Wilkinson, Thos., cutter
 16. Wilkinson, Isaac, packing case maker
 18. McMenemy, Samuel, labourer
 20. McDonnell, John, dealer
 22. Lennon, Felix, porter
 24. Lewsley, Rose Anne
 26. Gheeghan, John, porter
 28. Grant, James, hackler
 30. Mallon, John, labourer
 32. Magenniss, Thos., labourer
 34. Donagan, James, labourer
 36. Crossan, Hugh, plasterer
 38. Deery, Francis, labourer
 40. Jordan, Jas., brick layer
 42. McMurrough, A., engine driver
 44. Allen, Agnes

Grosvenor Road
from Great Victoria Street to Falls Road

                              [Right hand side}
    1. Granville Hotel, side door
    3. Girvis, Mrs. E., confectioner
    5. Dowds, H., boot maker
7 to 15. Vacant
  17. Glass, A., sewing machine, cycle, motor and general engineering works
17a. Cuthbert, A. G., electrical engineer
..........Athol Street intersects
  19. Mack, Madame, tobacconist and newsagent
  21. Clenaghan, John, painter
  23. Hicks, Eliza, shirt factory
  25. Woods, Michael, pinafore manufacturer
27 to 31. The Belfast Carriage and Van Works - F. C. Johnston, J.P., proprietor
  33. Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Co., branch
  35. Matchett, R., stationery
  37. Vacant
  39. Jardine, E., milliner & dress maker
  41. Campbell, Miss E., dress and mantle maker
..........Durham Street intersects
57, 59. Hunter, Moses, publican
  61. Todd, Mrs. L., baby linen
  63. Petrie, A., carpenter
  65. Jamieson, W., winding master
  67. Woodside & Sons, merchant tailors
..........Trelford Street intersects
  69. Grosvenor Delph China Stores - Robt. Hull
  71. Kerr, Miss M., milliner
  73. Mackey, John, draper
  75. Willowtree Dairy - E. Clawson, proprietress
  77. Woodside, H., stationer
  79. Dowey, Oliver, saddler
  81. Kennedy's stabling yard
  83. Crawford, Miss C.
  85. McCaull, Dr. J., surgeon
  87. Kennedy, Wm., dealer
  89. Murie, Miss, milliner
  91. Dodds, Jos., railway porter
  93. Leathem, Samuel, builder
  95. Shannon, Thomas
  97. Burns, James, grocer
  99. Woodside, H., bookkeeper
101. Mears, Mrs. E.
103, 105. Madden, P. & J., publicans, The Grosvenor Bar
..........Stanley Street intersects
107. Crone, Wm., confectioner
109. Magee, Jas., weigh bridge master
111. McCrink, Eliz., dressmaker
113. Belfast Chimney Sweeping Co. - Henry Lonsdale, proprietor
115. Vacant
117. Hanna, R., cabinet factory
119, 121. McPherson, Margt., draper and confectioner
123. McCleland, Wm., labourer
125. Purdy, Miss S.
127. Patterson, Mrs. S., grocer
..........Willow Street intersects
129. White, P., publican
131. Johnston, W. J., cattle drover
133. Bell, Wm., mechanic
135. Vacant
137. Grosvenor Cycle Stores - P. O. Reilly, proprietor
139. Beehive Dairy - Thomas Wells, proprietor
..........Dickson Street intersects
141. Thompson, Matilda
143, 145. Millar, Geo., draper
147. Kane, Mrs. Jane
149, 151. Shiels & Co., drapers
..........Palmerston Street intersects
153. Webster, G. T., newsagent
155. Houston, W., watch maker
157. Allen, J., butcher
159. Salvation Army Hall - Captain Jerritt
161. Cathcart, M., boot maker
163. Thompson, T., rent agent
165. Harrison, M., tobacconist
..........Hertford Street intersects
167. Meharg, Hugh, publican, Downshire Arms
169. Leathem, R., pensioner
171. Houston, Isaac, confectioner
173. Thompson, Arth., draper
175. McClean, R., hair dresser
177. McKeown, J., fruiterer
179. Wright, J., confectioner
181. Wright, J., draper
183. Henry, W. & T., grocers
..........Elizabeth Street intersects
185. Rea, O., refreshments
187. Gilliland, T., confectioner
189. Whyte, Agnes, draper
191. Martin, S. A., grocer
193. Greer, Margt., boot and shoe warehouse
195. McManus, P., fruiterer
197. Kelly, John, spirit grocer
..........Devonshire Street intersects
199. English, Wm., publican
201. Colville, Robt., tenter
203. Gibson, J., bread server
205. Scott, Wm., stock keeper
207. Smith, D., engine driver
209. Long, Wm. M., foreman moulder
211. Quee, Hamilton, butcher
213. Uprichard, J., pawn broker
..........Cullingtree Road intersects
..........Grosvenor Place intersects
229, 231. McMahon, T., publican
..........Leeson Street intersects
233, 235. McConville, Daniel, publican
237. Nelson, J. & Sons, butchers
239. Smith, S., engine driver
241. McGowan, Miss H., fish monger
243. Hembron, Jos., draper
245. Melville & Co., funeral undertakers' branch
247. Spence, A., confectioner
249, 251. Corry, J. A. & Sons, drapers and boot merchants
253. Todd, John, rivetter
255. Younger, Mrs., draper
257. Hughes, F. P., china merchant - branch from West End Delph Store
259. Kerr, David, shoe maker
261, 263. Arnott, John, grocer
265, 267. Tougher, A., pawn broker
..........McDonnell Street intersects
269. Seymour, Robt., grocer
271. Hall, Mrs. M.
273. Lacy, Miss M., draper
275. Allen, J., butcher
277, 279. McDonnell, J., publican
281. Campbell, Wm., grocer
..........Granville Street intersects
283. Rush, F., cork cutter
285. Johnston, W., butcher
..........Ward Street intersects
287. Turner, Edwd., fruiterer
289. McKemish, T., carpenter
291. Conliffe, C., pensioner
293., 295. Anderson, G., dealer
..........Merrion Street intersects
297. Holmes, Miss L.
299. Glasgow, Miss S., dispensary midwife
301. Johnston, Miss
303. Hill, Saml., R.I.C.
..........Gibson Street intersects
        Drew Memorial Church - Rev. N. E. Smith, incumbent, res., 57 Botanic Avenue, Rev. C. H. Alcock, curate; res., 29 Botanic Avenue
..........Theodore Street intersects
                           Theodore House
305. Kennedy, Dr. J., surgeon
307. Malcom, John, tenter
309. McNamee, Peter, publican
..........Abyssinia Street intersects
311. Fowler, Edw., confectioner
313. Kennedy, John
315. Meehan, Matt., linen lapper
317. McGuigan, P., spirit grocer
..........Lincoln Street intersects
319. McCullough, D., grocer
        Grosvenor Road N.S. - H. C. Marshall, principal
..........Sorella Street intersects
        Dunville Park - Elias Jones, caretaker
                               __________

2, 4. Royal Hippodrome, side door
        Reformed Presbyterian Church - Rev. S. G. Kennedy, LL.D., minister; residence, Cromwell House, Cromwell Road
    8. McVeigh, Thos., caretaker
  10. Grosvenor Street Laundry, hemstitch finishers
  12. Hardy, T. L., & Co. Ltd., cambric & handkerchief manufacturers; also at Lurgan
        Grosvenor Hall, Belfast Central Mission - Rev. R. M. Ker; res., 31 Rugby Road; and Rev. J. N. Spence, res., 19 Mount Charles; James Dixon, Grosvenor Hall
12b. Belfast Finishing Co.
 14. Grosvenor Manufacturing Company
16 to 20. Victoria Hemstitching Works - Thos. Sullivan, proprietor
..........Durham Street intersects
54, 56. Scally, A., publican
  58. Ferguson, J., hair dresser
  60. Eclipse Portrait Artists - Edwd. McDonagh, manager
  62. Little, Margt., draper
  64. Dickson, Saml., hair dresser
  66. Fisher, J., shoeing forge
  68. McCourt, Mrs. Sarah
  70. Elwood, Mrs. E., confectioner
  72. Fisher, J., fruiterer
  74. Scott, Aaron, porter
  76. McLean, John & Sons, Northern Engineering and machine works
  78. Vacant
  80. McMaster, John, boot maker
  90. Armstrong, T., goods superintendent, Great Northern Railway
  92. Goods office, Great Northern Railway (Ireland)
        A. Guinness, Son, & Co. Ltd., Stores - B. Boileau, manager
                         Grosvenor Terrace
100. McBurney, Wm., butcher
102. Vacant
104. McDonnell, Mrs.
106. Davis, John B., engineer
108. Best, Adam, grocer
110. Ferguson, J., guard
112. McKee, Miss
114. Sloan, A., surgical machinist
116. McKeown, C., carpenter
118. Cairnduff, F., grocer
120. McKenzie, David, grocer
122. Maxwell, R., railway guard
124. Gilmore, Wm., porter
126. Johnston, J., plumber
128, 130. McKeown, J. & J., Iron Works and Saw Mills
132, 134. McMurray, A. D., Medical Hall
136. Crone, T., hair dresser
138, 140. Campbell, T., butcher
..........Turin Street intersects
142. Boyles, Thos., fish monger
144. Crawford, Hugh, delph
146. Sloan, W., coach builder
148. Hastings, Mrs.
150. Adams, Miss L., millinery and dress maker
..........Naples Street intersects
152. Forde, Jas., provision merchant
154. Toner, Robert, engineer
156. Clarke, R., litho. artist
158. Murray, John, foreman
160. Slowey, Jno., baker
..........Venice Street intersects
162. Ferguson, J., hair dresser
164. Hoey, R., millwright
166. McAllister, Mary
168. Barrett, Wm., publican
..........Distillery Street intersects
170. Distillery Bar - Mary McCavana, publican
172. Lee, Mrs. T. J.
174. Crone, H., hair dresser
176. Carson, Wm., checker
178. Brown, Thos., butcher
..........Malt Street intersects
                          Grosvenor Lodge
180. Patton, W., M.B., surgeon
182. Beggs, Matthew
..........Little Grosvenor Street intersects
184. Hart, Wm., engineer
186. Emery, Robert
188. Brady, Frank, tenter
190, 192. Adair, F., butcher
..........Arundel Street intersects
194. Meek, A. G., grocer
196. Parkinson, S. W., compositor
198. Patton, E., butcher
200. Townsend, David, grocer
..........Linview Street intersects
202. Weir, T., linen lapper
204. McKeown, Mrs.
206. Black, Mrs. M., hair dressing saloon
208. Callaghan, H., grocer
..........Blackwater Street intersects
210. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
212. Lowry, Wm., foreman
214. Coulter, Joseph, foreman cloth finisher
216. Shaw, Wm., druggist
        Grosvenor Road Post Office
..........Roden Street intersects
218, 220. Phillips, T., shoe maker
222. Mitchell, J., confectioner
224. Crawford, Mrs. Eliza
226. Boal, J., shoe maker
                      Beaconsfield Terrace
228. Vacant
230. Connolly, William
232. Hargrove, Sam, tenter
234. Roberts, Wm., foreman linen finisher
236. Corry, Mrs. Margaret
238. Alldrit, B., mechanic
240. Dunlop, A., engineer
242. Culbert, Robt., manager
244. Stewart, J., relieving officer
246. Montgomery, Jos., R.I.C.
248. Long, J., watch maker
250. Dobbin, Mrs.
252. Taylor & Patton, grocers
..........Mulhouse Street intersects
                            Rokeby Terrace
254. Cupples, Mrs., draper
256. McGrann, Mary
258. Townsend, Jas., head attendant District Lunatic Asylum
260. Briggs, John, foreman linen lapper
262. Walker, Wm., manager
264. Rourke, Ellen
..........Drew Street intersects
266. White, M., dress maker
268. Magowan, Grace
270. Toner, H., litho printer
        Belfast District Lunatic Asylum - Resident medical superintendent, Dr. William Graham; assistant medical superintendents, Dr. John Patrick & Dr. John Graham
        Royal Victoria Hospital - Dr. S. W. McComb, extern surgeon; Dr. W. P. Macarthur, Dr. A. H. Joy, house surgeons; Dr. J. A. Sinton, Dr. C. Dickson, house physicians; Jas. McM. Cole, pharmaceutical chemist; Lt.Col. A. Deane, superintendent; Jas. Davidson, chairman; R. M. Young, J.P., Rathvarna, hon. secretary; John Tate, Bawnmore, Whitehouse, hon. treasurer

Grosvenor Street Little
from Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   1. Taylor, Annie
   3. Knox, David, fitter
   5. Cavan, Ernest, labourer
   7. Keys, Francis, miller
   9. Scott, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Alcock, Mrs. Ellen
 13. Todd,  C., hair dresser
 15. Butler, Wm., labourer
 17. Boyd, Ellen
 19. Hodge, Samuel, labourer
 21. McGuinness, Miss Mary
 23. Waite, B., street inspector
 25. Cooke, Sarah
 27. Cooke, Wm., labourer
 29. Bell, Jane
 31. Sharkey, Mrs.
 33. White, Wm., iron dresser
 35. Legge, Jane, grocer
                               __________

   2. Hayes, Wm., labourer
4 to 10. Vacant
 12. Patterson, Mary
14 to 22. Vacant
 24. Wright, Wm. J., tailor
 26. Reid, Mary Ann
 28. Craig, Wm., labourer
 30. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 32. Patterson, A., labourer
 34. Stoopes, Mrs. Isabella
 36. Gibson, Mrs. Mary
 38. Dunwoody, Agnes
 40. Gall, Leno
 42. Crawford, W., ship carpenter
 44. Brown, Mrs. Maggie
 46. Jury, Mrs. Rosetta

Groomsport Street
off Manor Street

   1. Houston, James, joiner
   3. Carson, J., joiner
   5. Ardis, Robt., bread server
   7. Maguire, Wm., R.I.C.
   9. Thompson, Geo., brick layer
 11. Branagh, Bella
 13. Swann, Wm., baker
 15. Campbell, Walter, upholsterer
 17. Smiley, John, plumber
 19. McCann, Miss
 21. Cather, Wm., R.I.C.
 23. Wallace, Mrs.
 25. Parkhill, Benj., tailor
 27. Wright, Saml., spinning master
 29. Kennedy, Wm., linen lapper
 31. Kerr, Jas., bread server
 33. McLay, Annie
 35. Magee, Martha
 37. Patterson, John, joiner
 39. Cockcroft, James, baker
 41. Stevenson, Robt., painter
 43. Livingston, Jos., seaman
 45. Todd, Rosina
 47. Herron, Maggie
 49. Keers, Robt., plater
                                 __________

   2. Rooney Bros., spirit grocers
   4. Glass, R. A., motor man
   6. Magee, Wm. P., grocer
   8. Clark, W., carpenter
 10. Stewart, S., plater
 12. Saunderson, Jas., R.I.C.
 14. Graham, Hugh, foreman
 16. Solomon, Chas., tailor
 18. McKinty, Edw., carpenter
 20. Tyrie, Wolf, traveller
 22. Brosky, Saml., traveller
 24. Fisher, Isaac, traveller
 26. Black, Andw., traveller
 28. McKenzie, Mrs. Agnes
 30. Jordon, John, bath attendant
 32. Foster, James, harbour constable
 34. Millar, Louis, draper
 36. Levinson, M., traveller
 38. Hodges, Philip, traveller
 40. Gordon, Morris, traveller
 42. Gilmore, Alex., painter
 44. Wright, Miss Minnie
 46. Ristorsky, Benj., traveller
 48. Fleming, Mrs. L.
 50. Beattie, R. J., gardener
 52. Watt, Miss
 54. Moore, Thos., baker
 56. Rainey, Wm., carter
 58. Levinson, Lewis, traveller
 60. Larzarson, M., traveller
 62. Cohen, Morriss, boot maker
 64. Lyle, Wm., painter
 66. McClenaghan, Wm., labourer
 68. Boyd, Samuel
 70. Finlay, Michael, grocer

Grove Street
Cross Street to North Queen Street

   1. Reilly, Kennedy, labourer
   3. Davidson, Robt., labourer
   5. Cromwell, John
   7. Russell, John, labourer
   9. Kennedy, Oliver, fireman
 11. Jamison, John, labourer
 13. Purdy, John, labourer
 15. Turner, R., carter
 17. Davidson, Kate, Mrs.
 19. Vance, Robt., labourer
 21. Kinhead, Jas., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Miskimmon, T., machine man
 27. Ferguson, John, labourer
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Gibb, Wm., rivetter
 35. Thompson, D. A., carter
37, 39. McLoughlin, E., grocer
..........Dale Street intersects
 41. Anderson, Henry, smith
 43. Morgan, R., shipwright
 45. Magee, Michael, labourer
 47. Killen, John, labourer
 49. Megown, Jas., seaman
 51. Johnston, Phillip, labourer
 53. McAllister, Con., fireman
 55. McGrady, Mrs. Mary
 57. Kilpatrick, H., labourer
 59. McAuley, James, labourer
 61. Storey, George, labourer
 63. Cochrane, Mrs. Ellen
 65. Burns, George, labourer
 67. Reid, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Auld, Mary Ann
   4. McCappin, Jas., painter
   6. Brodrick, M., seaman
   8. Harbinson, Mrs. Matilda
 10. Ellis, Mrs. Mary J.
 12. Wilkins, Percy, labourer
 14. Patton, Robert, labourer
 16. Sloan, James, labourer
 18. McKay, R., labourer
 20. Hamilton, Mrs. Mary A.
 22. Baxter, Jas., labourer
 24. Quiery, Elizabeth
 26. Templeton, Mrs.
 28. McCauley, John, labourer
 30. Parkes, Jos., joiner
 32. Hylands, Saml., rivetter
 34. Vacant
 36. McClelland, Mrs. Mary A.
 38. Johnston, Wm., weaver
..........Dale Street intersects
 40. Davidson, S., labourer
 42. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 44. Feron, Michael, fireman
 46. Stewart, Jas., seaman
 48. Hawkins, Miss Elizabeth
 50. Dilworth, Geo., labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Storey, Mrs. Mary
 56. Vacant
 58. McGrady, Thos., labourer
 60. Miskimmon, Hugh, joiner
 62. Roberts, A., labourer
 64. Creighton, P., labourer
 66. Woods, Francis, labourer
 68. McCoy, Mrs. M.
 70. Flannagin, John, joiner
 72. McDonnell, Mrs. Margt.
 74. Ackins, Jos., labourer
 76. Savage, Mrs. Mary
 78. Smith, John, seaman
 80. Kilpatrick, Albert, cooper

Grove Street East
off Beersbridge Road

   1. O'Rorke, Thos., labourer
   3. Carlisle, Robt., labourer
   5. Coleman, M., labourer
   7. Gorman, Saml., heckler
   9. Vance, Jos., coachman
 11. Glass, Thos., labourer
        Vacant ground
..........Isoline Street intersects
 59. English, J. W., watchman
 61. Guinness, Mrs. Annie
 63. Parker, John, labourer
 65. McCaskey, Saml., labourer
 67. McCann, Mrs.
 69. Grattan, Rose
 71. Davidson, Jane
 73. Blair, Mrs.
 75. Stewart, Mrs. Sarah
 77. Crosby, Thos., wood turner
 79. Simpson, Agnes
 81. Healey, John, labourer
 83. Welchman, Bella
 85. Cardwell, Miss Sarah
 87. Addis, Miss Cissie
 89. Wright, Mrs. Mary
 91. Mullan, John, fireman
 93. Bailie, Wm., labourer
 95. Jones, Mrs. Caroline
 97. McCready, Mrs.
 99. Cosby, Thos., mechanic
101. McNeill, Thos., engine driver
103. Gourley, Archd., flax dresser
105. Bailie, Wm., carpenter
                                __________

 68. Davidson, Mrs.
 70. Tate, John, labourer
 72. Beery, James, labourer
 74. McBlain, John, iron turner
 76. McAllister, Robt., labourer
 78. Whitten, Mrs.
 80. Reid, Wm. James
 82. Blair, Samuel, labourer
 84. Bailie, Alex., labourer
 86. McKinley, Catherine
 88. Rippard, Russell, labourer
 90. Anderson, Ellen
 92. Allen, Robt., labourer
 94. Blair, Andrew, tailor
 96. Watson, Saml., flax dresser
 98. Cinnamond, Wm., labourer
100. Townsley, Sarah
102. Ruddy, Wm., labourer
104. Ross, James J., oiler
106. Anderson, Andw., dresser
        Grove Weaving Company - linen manufacturers
        Grove Mill - Morrison & Metcalf, flax and tow spinners and winders

Grovefield Street
off Mount Street

   2. Harrison, Mrs.
   4. Morris, Alfred, labourer
   6. Craig, George, labourer
   8. Stafford, R., iron moulder
 10. McBride, John, tailor
 12. Moore, John, dealer
 14. Stewart, Mrs.
 16. Allen, T. J., labourer
 18. Kane, Hugh, labourer