LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

1910 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910  street directories
1913 Tel. directory

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1910 Index

A to Ann St. Nrth.   -   A Pt2   -   B to Beverley St.   -   B Pt2   -   C to Cheviot St.   -   Chichester Ave. to Conway St.   -   C Pt3.

D to Donegall Rd.   -   D Pt2   -   E   -   F   -  G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L to Lim   -   L Pt2   -   M to Mea   -   M Pt2 inc. Mc   -   NOP

QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Nail Street
English Street to Irwin Street

   1. Gillespie, John, labourer
   3. Kane, Wm. J., labourer
   5. Magee, Hugh, labourer
   7. Connor, Isabella
   9. Russell, Patk., iron worker
 11. Maguire, Chas., labourer
 13. Brady, John, painter
 15. McCarnon, H., labourer
 17. Mulholland, Elizabeth
 19. McCardle, Patk., carter
 21. McGarry, John, labourer
 23. Mullan, John, labourer
 25. Kennedy, John, tinsmith
 27. O'Kane, Eliza
 29. Trainor, B., labourer
 31. O'Halleron, Thos., labourer
 33. O'Neill, J., labourer
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Grimes, John, labourer
 41. Henry, Wm., labourer
 43. Maguire, Mary
 45. Banks, Mary Ann
 47. Corr, Mary
 49. McNally, James, labourer
51 to 57. Vacant
 59. Havron, Jno., embosser
 61. Delaney, Jos., painter
 63. McCullough, M., labourer
 65. Vacant
 67. McPhillips, W. J., linen man
 69. O'Hagan, John, flyer trnr.
 71. McGarrell, Mathew, fitter
 73. Dougherty, Catherine
                               __________

   2. Steenson, Mary
..........Bow Street intersects
   4. McElmeel, J., engine driver
   6. McLarnon, Dennis, dealer
..........Scotch Street intersects
..........Massareene Street intersects
   8. Kane, R., labourer
 10. Horan, Jas., labourer
..........Baker Street intersects
 12. McAlea, Jas., grocer
 14. McCrystal, Eliza
 16. Kelly, P., publican

Nansen Street
off Falls Road

   2. Johnston, Jos., pavior
   4. McCracken, Wm., tenter
   6. Duffield, Thos., tram inspector
   8. Collins, J., pattern maker
 10. Brennan, Geo., pensioner
 12. Boyd, Jas., beetler
 14. Nelson, Hugh, traveller
 16. Scott, Ruth
 18. Ramage, Wm., leather cutter
 20. Armstrong, Mary
 22. Wilson, James
 24. Hall, Joseph
 26. McBride, H., ex-ser. R.I.C.
 28. Hamilton, Samuel
 30. Orr, J., pattern maker
 32. Campbell, Amelia
 34. Toner, Catherine
 36. Flood, E., house keeper
 38. Irvine, Harry, postman
 40. Millan, Mrs.
 42. Rillict, Louis, dentist assistant
 44. O'Neill, Thos.
 46. Crocker, Thos., porter
 48. McClurg, Wm., brick layer
 50. Glancy, Miss
 52. Kennedy, John, baker
 54. South, Alex., baker
 56. Fisher, Wm., labourer
 58. Campbell, Robt., beetler
 60. Kelly, Henry, labourer
 62. Loughran, Mrs.
       Vacant ground

Napier Street
off Sandy Row

1, 3. Craig, N. J.
   5. Irwin, Thos., joiner
   7. McComiskey, Jas., tenter
   9. Wright, William, labourer
 11. Dowds, Fredk., compositor
 13. Rosbottam, Mrs.
 15. Burgess, John, coach builder
..........Blondin Street intersects
 17. Porters, Henry, stabling
 19. McCullough, William
 21. Williamson, Mrs. E.
 23. Rooney, Miss Mary
 25. Malcomson, David, labourer
 27. Marshall, Mrs. Sarah
 29. Mee, Mrs. Mary
 31. Smyth, Mrs. Alice
 33. Hurst, John
 35. Moorehouse, Mrs. Agnes
 37. Dowling, M., char woman
       Belfast City Tramways - Head Depot - Andrew Nance, C.E., general manager; Richd. McNamara, yard foreman
                               __________

   2. Daly, Robt., insurance agent
   4. Kane, W. H., labourer
   6. Patterson, Jos., coach painter
   8. Beggs, Wm., carpenter
 10. Martin, R.
 12. Hull, Joshua, labourer
 14. Nicholl, Mrs. Thomas
 16. Hatch, Wm., clerk
 18. Collins, Mrs.
 20. Smyth, Geo., labourer
 22. White, Mrs. L.
 24. Thompson, Robt.
 26. McCoy, John, planer
..........Blondin Street intersects
 28. Johnston, Mrs., grocer
 30. Rea, W., night watchman
 32. Dalton, Jas., stableman
 34. Nesbitt, N.
 36. Russell, Mrs. Eliza
       Belfast City Tramways Car Works Department - A. A. Blackburn, electrical engineer

Naples Street
Grosvenor Road to Genoa Street

   1. (Side door) Forde, George, provision merchant
   3. McCormick, Mrs.
   5. Potter, Wm., porter
   7. Armour, Geo., carter
   9. Clarkin, Miss
 11. Stewart, Archibald
 13. Simpson, Miss Elizabeth
 15. Reid, A., plater
 17. Henderson, John, clerk
 19. McMahon, Miss
 21. Walker, Mrs. J.
 23. Bittles, Jas., pavior
 25. Kelly, Miss
 27. McDonnell, Wm., linen lapper
 29. Vacant
 31. McGinty, Jos., carpenter
 33. Jess, Robt., grocer
                               __________

   2. King, W. J., plumber
   4. White, Wm., sample cutter
   6. Watson, George, porter
   8. Culbert, Margaret
 10. Williamson, Wm., saddler
 12. Ross, David, porter
 14. Davidson, Thos., weaver
 16. Cherry, Miss
 18. Murray, James, checker
 20. Forman, Miss
 22. McKee, Mary Ann
 24. Mulveigh, Mrs.
 26. McCandless, R., mechanic
 28. Crawford, Robt., carpenter
 30. Orr, Alex., labourer
 32. Smyth, Miss
 34. Smith, A. E., postman

Nassau Street
off Beresford Street

   1. Guy, John, pavior
   3. Dempsey, Jos., labourer
   5. Livingston, Jos., labourer
   7. McVittie, Wm., slater
   9. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Guy, Robert, labourer
   4. Irvine, John, labourer
   6. Robinson, Mrs.
   8. Neill, Mrs.
 10. McKnight, Wm., labourer

Neely Street
Mulhouse Street to Roden Street

   1. Milligan, Robt., driller
   3. Rogan, Robt., baker
   5. Grames, M., watch maker
                                __________

   2. Adams, William, labourer
   4. McKinney, Mary
   6. Howes, J. H., male nurse
   8. Archie, Thos., tailor
 10. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 12. Watson, Maggie
 14. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 16.Cuddy, Mrs. C.
 18. Jordan, Wm. J., labourer
 20. Maginnis, Mary Ann
 22. Smyth, Wm., painter
 24. Irvine, T., machine man
 26. McKeown, T., engine driver
 28. Davidson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Stewart, D., druggist and grocer (side door)

Nelson Place
off Nelson Street

   2. Farley, Alice
   4. Dunn, John, fitter
   6. England, John, labourer
   8. Rodgers, Robt., labourer

Nelson Square
off Sugarfield Street

   2. Nesbitt, Robert, store keeper
4, 6. McKittrick, J., bread server
   8. Elliott, Saml., foreman hackler

Nelson Street
Great Patrick Street to Whitla Street

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Side doors
   5. Hutchinson, Jane
..........Stockman's Court intersects
   7. Rabbiotti Bros., ice cream vendors
   9. French, Robt., labourer
 11. McMurray, Wm., cooper
 13. Stores
 15. Vacant
 17. McCafferty, Mary
19, 21. McElroy, Thos., labourer
 23. Satinia, Carl
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
 25. Volester, D.
27 to 39. Love, R. & W., cartage contractors; offices, 3 Queen's Square
41 to 53. Gallagher, O. & T., Ltd., waste and paper stock merchants
 55. Gateway
 57. Lewis, Robt., sailor
 59. Matchett, R. J., machine man
 61. Side door
..........Great George's Street intersects
..........Corporation Street Little intersects
65a. Stores
 65. Branagh, Robert, carter
..........Henry Street intersects
111. Side door
113. Grant, Patk., laundry proprietor
115. McBirnie, A., labourer
117. McVeigh, Andrew, oiler
119. Cowan, Thos., labourer
121. Vacant
123. Casey, John, labourer
125. McCartan, H. J., blacksmith
127. Cromie, Thos., store keeper
129. McCullen, Robt., blacksmith
131. Woodside, Isaac, seaman
133. Gorman, M. J., dealer
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
135. Murphy, Frank, publican
137, 139. Gordon, Jas., broker
141. Vacant
143. Withers, E., fireman
145. Warnock, John, brass moulder
..........Ann Street North intersects
147. Lea, Agnes, grocer
149. Connor, Fras., labourer
151. Fernan, M., fireman
153. Murphy, Ellen
155. Flood, Annie
159. Side door
..........Earl Street intersects
161, 163. Side doors
165. Duff, Eliza
..........Quinn's Place intersects
167. McCullough, Francis
169. McCann, Jas., carter
171. Side door
173. Gillen, T., labourer
   "    Gillfilen, W., labourer
175. Purse, John, tinsmith
177. Murray, W. J., crane driver
179. McComb, Thomas, joiner
..........Dock Street intersects
183. McKenzie, M., engineer
185. Collins, Jas., driller
187. McGreevy, T., boatman
..........Fleet Street intersects
189. Side door
193. Worthy, Thos., fisherman
195. McCrea, John, block maker
197. McIlvenny, D., labourer
201. Boyle, Patk., railway guard
..........Ship Street intersects
        Mariner's National Schools (No. 2) - Wm. Lyster, principal; assistants, Miss Barrett, Miss K. Ferguson & Miss A. McAdam
209. Side door
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Gateway
   6. Lynas, Richd., labourer
   8. Ryan, C., labourer
 10. Burgin, M.
 12. Lavery, Mary
 14. Duggan, Mary
 18. Kelly, M., publican & grocer
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
 22. McBride, Ellen
 24. Green, J., printer
 26. Gordon, Thos., seaman
 28. Smith, Ann
 30. O'Neill, Susan
 32. McStocker, W. J., labourer
 34. McAteer, Hugh, coach builder
 36. Adair, Saml., B. H. tugboat (Belfast Harbour?)
 38. Brown, D., cattle drover
 40. Stewart, Robert
 42. Reid, Mrs. E.
 44. Hall, A., labourer
 46. Coburn, W., french polisher
 48. Cosgrove, L., painter
 50. Green, Ann
 52. Reilly, M., labourer
..........Great George's Street intersects
       Great George's Street National School - Andw. Gilmore, principal
 56. Davidson, Eliza
 58. Vacant
..........Shipboy Street intersects
 60. Williamson, M., green grocer
 62. Campbell, L., labourer
 64. Cowan, Jas., joiner
 66. Stewart, Mary
..........Nile Street intersects
 68. Norris, James, rivetter
 70. Crowthers, Chas., labourer
72 to 80. Wilson, O., stabling
 82. Patterson, Jos., labourer
..........Nelson Place intersects
..........Henry Street intersects
 92. McClean, A., ship carpenter
 94. Hosie, David, plater
96, 98. McClarnon, C., grocer
100. Caldwell, Jas.
102. Maguire, Thos., rigger
104. Feenan & Hughes, builders and contractors
106. Thompson, Jno., rivetter
108. Atkinson, J., rivetter
110. Robinson, Robt., butcher
112. Cairns, James, druggist and grocer
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
114. Quinn, Jas., publican
116. Duffy, Patk., labourer
118. McNerlin, M.
120. Brines, Andw., confectioner
122. Owens, Hugh, rivetter
124. Stewart, Jas., labourer
126. Anderson, F., tailor
128. Larkin, Sarah Jane
120. Doherty, Hugh (130)
132. Donavan, D., labourer
134. Duggan, Mary
136. Vacant
138. Side door
..........Earl Street intersects
144. Battensberg, T., plumber
146. McCaughey, W., boatman
148. McManus, John, labourer
150. Stewart, Jane
152. Beattie, Wm., labourer
154. Greer, Wm., grocer
..........Thomas Street North intersects
156, 158. Carroll, J., publican
160, 162. McCann, W. J., coal merchant
164. Walls, M., clerk
..........Dock Street intersects
170. Rodgers, John, sail maker
172. Harris, Alex., engine fitter
174. Trimble, Henry, carter
176, 178. Savage, E., publican
..........Fleet Street intersects
180. Dickson, Saml., boiler maker
182. Stewart, George, plater
184. Rogan, Patk., ship carpenter
..........Ship Street intersects
186, 188. Dunlop, R., grocer
190. Foster, Geo., rivetter
192. Gallagher, H., french polisher
194. Carlan, Mary Ann
196. Robinson, Hy., rivetter
198. Beggs, Robt., rivetter
200. McGrath, George, porter
202. Fogg, P., shipwright
204. Doyle, John, painter

Nevis Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

                             [right hand side]
                             Lilyvale Terrace
   1. Robinson, Miss Sarah, dress maker
   3. Charles, Mrs.
   5. Bell, J., boiler maker
   7. Craig, Mrs.
   9. Mol, Wm., gilder
 11. Cairns, Mrs.
 13. Milligan, J., gardener
 15. Lemon, John, grocer assistant
 17. Gaston, David, fitter
 19. Chambers, W., coal vendor
 21. Lester, John, baker
 23. Ryan, Richd., constable R.I.C.
 25. Vacant
 27. McKee, Wm., cab driver
 29. Patterson, W. J., painter
 31. McClements, W., time keeper
 33. Herron, Jas., brass finisher
 35. Kennedy, Joseph, R.I.C.
 37. McAleese, W., carpenter
 39. Bingham, Jos., grocer
 41. Chambers, R., iron turner
 43. Atkinson, Wm., labourer
 45. Oliver, Robert, painter
 47. Evans, Mrs. Jane
 49. Logan, Saml., weigh bridge maker
 51. Dawson, Robt., rivetter
 53. Wilson, John, sailor
 55. Sherry, J. W., coachman
 57. Elliott, Mrs.
 59. Alexander, W. J., gasfitter
 61. McDowell, James
 63. Tulloch, A., cabinet maker
 65. McAffrey, Jos., butcher
 67. McClelland, Robt., baker
 69. Vacant
 71. Roseman, J., plasterer
 73. Anderson, Mrs. Sarah
 75. Neill, J., baker
 77. Simpson, Wm., fitter
 79. Crow, John, engineer
 81. McMaster, Robt., conductor
 83. Reilly, John, brass finisher
 85. Erskine, J., moulder
 87. Leitch, Bryce, labourer
 89. Olley, D. G., leather cutter
 91. Holness, Edward, fitter
 93. Eccles, W. J., fitter
 95. Hulterman, R., cabinet maker
 97. Beattie, Robt., polisher
 99. Torrington, J., carpenter
101. O'Neill, Alex., porter
103. Fitzgerald, R., holder-up
105. Alexander, Miss Eliza
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Esler, Mrs.
   4. Johnston, John, R.I.C.
   6. Redmond, A., bread server
   8. Hamilton, J., ship steward
 10. Greenlees, S., joiner
 12. Hinds, Geo., boiler maker
 14. Coey, Thos., foreman labourer
 16. Watt, Thos., grocer
 18. Wilson, Peter, sailor
 20. O'Neill, Chas., clerk
 22. Thompson, Mrs.
 24. McClean, Alex., rope maker
 26. Moore, T., carpenter
 28. Johnston, Walter, joiner
 30. Laird, A., joiner
 32. Lemon, Hugh, carpenter
 34. White, R. A., assistant inspector of telegraph messengers
 36. Beattie, A., machine man
 38. Gilbert, Samuel, shipwright
 40. Montgomery, J., foreman
 42. Drummond, C., cabinet maker
 44. Simpson, J. A., clerk
 46. McCauley, Jas., joiner
 48. Millar, Thomas, joiner
 50. Clemitson, G. H., time keeper
 52. Dawson, J., carpenter
 54. Patterson, J., boiler maker
 56. Christian, H., carpenter
 58. Anderson, Chas., engineer
 60. Blackwood, R., boiler maker
 62. Bell, Elias, plater
 64. Wickins, Joseph, plater
 66. Stuart, C., naval pensioner
 68. Dawson, F., warehouseman
 70. McCarty, T., blacksmith
 72. Curry, Andw., boiler maker
 74. Forrester, Geo., iron turner
 76. McRoberts, J., coal merchant
 78. Price, E., sergeant R.I.C.
 80. Pitt, William, baker

Newforge
off Malone Road

                            New Forge House
       Ireland, James, of Ireland Bros., Adelaide Street
                                  Cottages
       McMillen, James, gardener
       Johnston, Alex., labourer
       House, Geo., labourer
                                 The Farm
       Gibson, Mrs. G.
                           Newforge Cottages
       Sloan, Jas., labourer
       Cook, John, gardener
       Vacant
       Chapman, Mrs.
       Vacant
       Gibson, N., labourer
       Collins, Mrs.
       McAvoy, Hugh, labourer
       Smith, W.
       Hill, D., traveller
       Gilliland, Hy., labourer
       Newforge Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing Co.
       Copeland, J., labourer
       Norwood, Robert, labourer
       Jess, J., labourer
                                Greenview
       McCleave, Jas., lock keeper
       The Third Locks of Canal

New Street
(No. 1)
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Beattie, Robt., bleacher
   3. McGookin, Hannah
                               __________

   2. McIlhare, Saml., labourer
   4. Ward, Maria
   6. Stewart, Mrs.
   8. Williamson, W. T., moulder
 10. Robinson, Mary
 12. McIlhare, Alex., labourer
 14. Boden, G., labourer
 16. Rea, Thos., carter
 18. McKelvey, John, carpenter

New Street
(No. 2)
off East Bread Street

   2. Side door
   4. Martin, Jos., labourer
   6. Ross, Susanah
   8. Wylie, Saml., porter

New Street
(No. 3)
off Oldpark Road

                               [left hand side]
       St. Silas National School - Principal, S. W. Hill

Newcastle Street
from Newtownards Road to Island Street

   1. Side door
   3. Jeffrey, James, labourer
   5. McLaughlin, Robt. J., labourer
   7. Campbell, Mrs. F.
   9. Reid, T., labourer
 11. McLaughlin, Robt., labourer
 13. Lucas, J., shoe maker
 15. Connolly, J., labourer
 17. Hamilton, Jos., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Donaldson, J., labourer
 23. Boyd, J., fitter
 25. Cooke, A., labourer
 27. Scott, A., joiner
 29. Boyd, D., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Stewart, Jno., labourer
 35. Maghie, Wilfred, labourer
 37. Jackson, James, labourer
 39. Wilson, D., labourer
 41. Conway, Thos., labourer
 43. Gallagher, J., labourer
 45. Weatherall, Wm., labourer
 47. Wilson, D., labourer
 49. Clark, W., traveller
 51. Stewart, S., joiner
 53. Graham, Jas., labourer
 55. Devine, Samuel, labourer
 57. Anderson, Lizzie
 59. Vacant
 61. Kell, W. J., boiler maker
 63. Maguire, Richard, labourer
 65. Doherty, J. A., turner
 67. Vacant
 69. Holland, T., carter
 71. Steed, Mrs.
 73. McMullan, J., labourer
 75. McCann, Bernd., carpenter
 77. Bowman, Sam., joiner
 79. Stevenson, Mrs. J.
 81. Cooper, Jos., store keeper
 83. Watson, P., labourer
 85. Craig, D., helper
 87. Russell, R., labourer
 89. Copeland, A., shipwright
 91. Vacant
 93. Reynolds, Mrs.
 95. Proud, Mrs. M.
 97. Chisholm, John, boiler maker
 99. Kerr, Andw., shipwright
101. Dorman, Mrs. Theresa
103. Weems, Catherine
                               __________

   2. McCann, W., holder-up
   4. Leonard, R., labourer
   6. Lewis, Wm., reserve man
   8. Vacant
 10. Coulter, H., boiler maker
 12. Toner, John, carter
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Gillespie, Thos., labourer
 20. Finlay, Saml., guard
 22. Vacant
 24. Patterson, D., brick layer
 26. McDonald, David, shoe maker
 28. Murray, Wm. J., driller
 30. Vacant
 32. Watt, A., galvanizer
 34. Duncan, Robt., labourer
 36. Hawthorne, W. J., flax dresser
 38. Houston, Hy., brick layer
 40. Ross, Mrs.
 42. Balmer, James
 44. Roy, A., boiler maker
 46. Coulter, James, rivetter
 48. Ferguson, John, labourer
 50. Watterson, Mrs. M.
 52. Sullivan, E., labourer
 54. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 56. Vacant
 58. Bibby, W., moulder
 60. Davis, Jas., rivetter
 62. McCullough, Fras., labourer
 64. Pollock, A., moulder
 66. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 68. Vacant
 70. Greenlaw, Wm., labourer
 72. Roberts, J., labourer
 74. Close, R., smith
 76. McCullough, W. J., rivetter
 78. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 80. Johnston, Wm., electric wireman
 82. Andrews, Wm., labourer
 84. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 86. Stewart, Daniel, joiner
 88. Lennox, Wm. A., driller
88a, 88b. Vacant
88c, 90. Cummings, W., grocer
 92. Killops, Jas., labourer
 94. Adair, Hugh, tailor
 96. Lewis, Wm., blacksmith
 98. Frame, Richd., rivetter
100. Gibson, Wm., driller
102. Boyd, Agnes
104. Vacant
106. McGrath, Wm., labourer
108. Stevenson, E., labourer
110. Kitchen, John, blacksmith
112. Wynne, James, rivetter
114. Robinson, A., grocer

Newfoundland Street
off Memel Street

   1. Harrison, Thos., labourer
   3. Lauder, Wm., moulder
   5. Kearney, John, labourer
   7. Turner, Saml., labourer
   9. Dennison, Wm., labourer
 11. Nixon, Wm., van driver
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Matthews, Saml., labourer
                              __________

   2. Fullalove, J. W., hair dresser
   4. Stott, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Stewart, Mrs. Jessie
   8. Shields, Stephen, plater
10 to 16. Vacant
 18. Johnston, Stewart, carter
 20. Vacant

Newington Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Ponsonby Avenue

   1. Blair, Sarah
   3. Duffy, Peter, traveller
   5. Ross, Mrs.
   7. Molloy, Hugh, principal St. Barnabas' N.S.
   9. Nugent, W. G., bookkeeper
 11. Wilson, Miss E.
 13. McKee, R.
 15. Symington, R., stevedore
 17. McMullan, Wm., ship joiner
 19. Megahey, W. H., plumber
 21. Thompson, M. B., manager
 23. Burrows, D., evangelist
 25. Logan, Saml., coal merchant
 27. Holland, Mrs.
 29. Young, Wm., postal clerk
 31. Griffin, M., officer H.M. customs
 33. Curry, John, cabinet maker
 35. Brabazon, H. G., master mariner
 37. Young, Thos., engineer
 39. Smith, Samuel, draper
 41. McCorry, Miss
 43. McCready, R. G., photographer
 45. Irwin, Wm., carpenter
 47. Megaw, John G., sec.
                              __________

   2. McCulla, D. T., manager
       Holy Family Lodge - James McKeown, caretaker
       The Holy Family Chapel - Rev. C. McCauley, Adm., and Rev. J. Small, C.C.
 16. Wall, Wm., electrician
 18. Murray, Mrs. K.
 20. Hoctor, Jas., clerk, G.P.O.
 22. Campbell, Mrs. Jane
 24. Henderson, Mrs.
 26. McCullough, Fras., clerk
 28. McCann, Wm., H.M.C.
 30. McVeigh, H., provision merchant
..........Newington Street intersects
 32. Rowbotham, Frank, clerk
 34. Doran, Mrs.
 36. Mitchell, Mrs.
 38. Beattie, Wm. J., manager
40, 42. Shannon, Robt., builder
 44. Smyth, P.
 46. Meikle, Jas., bookkeeper
 48. Chapman, Jos., druggist
 50. Allen, William
 52. Vacant
 54. Johnston, Edw., draper
 56. Louden, D., agriculturalist
 58. Camlin, Robt., bookkeeper
 60. Wilson, A., cloth presser
 62. Byers, Robert
 64. Bell, Robert, rivetter
 66. Erskine, Thos., salesman
 68. McConnell, S., bread server
 70. Molloy, Jane
 72. Howard, R.

Newington Street
from Limestone Road to Newington Avenue

   1. Donaldson, Mrs.
   3. McKibben, Mrs.
   5. Donaldson, Miss
   7. Pender, Owen, printworks
   9. Gault, William, builder
 11. Flack, Geo., ship chandler
 13. Vacant
 15. Abercrombie, J., R.I.C. pensioner
 17. Clark, Thos., manufacturer
 19. Bingham, Jane
 21. Tomlinson, W., ship rigger
 23. Press, Miss
 25. Moore, John, clerk
 27. Copeland, Wm. J. (Whitla Street Mills)
 29. Johnston, Mrs.
 31. Copeland, Isaac, builder
 33. Kearns, Thos. P.
 35. McBride, D., publican
                               __________

   2. Wright, J. L., coal merchant
   4. Morrow, Mrs.
   6. Orr, John, provision merchant
   8. Fullerton, John, clerk
 10. Zebedee, Mrs. J.
 12. Clarke, Jas., school master
 14. Davies, Miss
 16. Graham, Jas., commission agent
 18. Donaldson, W. H., postal telegraph clerk
 20. MacGeagh, Robt., manager
 22. Leadbetter, Mrs.
 24. McClure, John G., mineral water manufacturer
 26. West, Mrs. Jemima
 28. Morton, H., warehouseman
 30. Minnis, H. C., commercial traveller
 32. Stewart, H., stevedore
 34. Traill, Jas., manager
 36. Edbrooke, A. H., insurance agent
 38. Colville, James, foreman carpenter

Newport Street
Manor Street to Rosapenna Street

   1. Templeton, T., cabinet maker
   3. Eakin, John, joiner
   5. Curry, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Potts, Robt., joiner
   9. McCartney, W. G, van man
 11. Calwell, David
 13. Fagan, Jos., R.I.C.
 15. Baker, Robert, baker
 17. McCann, G., motorman
 19. Shaw, R., tram conductor
 21. Moir, Geo., pensioner
 23. Heyburn, Thos., joiner
 25. Taylor, Albert, butler
 27. Alexander, Sarah
 29. Jackson, Sarah
 31. Canning, Wm., steward
 33. Lowrey, S., compositor
 35. Allen, John, tailor
 37. McClurkin, Thos., joiner
 39. McConkie, Maggie
 41. Greer, Wm., tailor
 43. Strange, Mrs. M.
 45. Park, W. H., fitter
 47. Moore, Nathaniel, tailor
 49. Johnston, Wm. H., joiner
 51. Beck, Joseph, corporation official
 53. Atkinson, Chas.
 55. Wynne, Bartholomew
 57. Sloan, J. E., time keeper
 59. Palmer, Mrs. Isabella
 61. Jenkins, Jas., joiner
 63. Davies, Edwd., bookkeeper
 65. Vacant
 67. Gallagher & Co., spirit grocers
                               __________

   2. McFarland, J., plater
   4. Young, Jas., clerk
   6. Elliot, Robt., manager
   8. Strong, Mrs.
 10. Noer, Jas., piano tuner
 12. Stevenson, Thos., baker
 14. Adamson, R. J., tenter
 16. Wilson, John, painter
 18. Mullan, A., asylum attendant
 20. Hill, Geo., mechanic
 22. Irwin, Rebecca
 24. Wilson, Charles, painter
 26. Scott, J. V., preparing master
 28. Magookin, W. J., brick layer
 30. McCloy, Jno., linen lapper
 32. Hutton, Robert
 34. Palmer, Jas., insurance agent
 36. Dobbin, Jos., iron moulder
 38. Jenkins, Robt., fitter
 40. Pawsey, Sergt. G. F., Army Pay Corps
 42. Arnold, John, traveller
 44. Quigley, Dav., Army Pay Corps
 46. Logan, Wm., joiner
 48. Leonard, Jas., R.I.C.
 50. Vaux, Frank, joiner
 52. Kennedy, T., pawn broker
 54. Henderson, W., butcher
 56. Beggs, Jas., carpenter
 58. Arthur, adjutant Salvation Army
 60. Sweeney, John
 62. Coyle, John, labourer
 64. Hamilton, J. C., fitter
 66. Smirl, James
 68. Blair, Robt., tenter
 70. Beggs, John, brick layer

Newry Street
Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Maitland, Thos., engineer
   3. Neill, Richard, checker
   5. Nesbitt, R. A., sergeant R.I.C.
   7. Cooke, Alex., labourer
   9. Lavery, Geo., traveller
 11. England, Fras., engineer
 13. Hogg, Saml., litho. printer
 15. Carrigan, John, caulker
 17. Hayward, Chas., pattern maker (Haywood in 1907)
 19. Shanks, S. J., cabinet maker
 21. Eccles, Robt., bread server
 23. Mackey, Miss Minnie
 25. Smith, John, stove fitter
 27. Donning, H., coach builder
 29. McCoy, John, reeling master
 31. McMillan, Saml., carpenter
 33. Kyle, Thomas, joiner
 35. Thomas, Alex., upholsterer
 37. McCormick, Jno., car owner
 39. Moore, W. T., brick layer
 41. Coulter, Jos., tenter
 43. Stewart, Wm., yardman
 45. Craig, Mrs.
 47. McArthur, Mrs. Elizabeth
                              __________

   2. Pearson, John, carpenter
   4. Brown, John, engineer
   6. Quail, John, stone cutter
   8. Hamilton, W., hardware
 10. Curran, Jas., traveller
 12. Vacant
 14. Hadnett, Jos., labourer
 16. White, Samuel, engineer
 18. King, Eliza
 20. Fox, Ann Jane
 22. Pearson, Chas., moulder
 24. Wickens, W. G., painter
 26. Downey, John
 28. Noble, Henry, stationer
 30. Cockroft, Henry, joiner
 32. Harbinson, G., litho printer
 34. McClements, Ellen
 36. Anderson, Robt., driller
 38. McClements, Jas., tailor
 40. Wightman, Robt., baker
 42. Green, Geo., cabinet maker
 44. Stevenson, H., upholsterer
 46. Adams, Jas., baker
 48. Galbraith, G., porter
 50. Graund, Alfred, fitter

Newtownards Road
Bridge End to Holywood Arches

                             [right hand side]
   1. Stuart, J. & M. T., publicans
   3. Devlin, Fras., broker
   5. Pinkerton, Saml., newsagent
   7. Barnes, Robert, carrier
   9. Vacant
..........Wheeler's Court intersects
 11. Stuart, J. & M. T., publicans
 13. Vacant
 15. Woodhouse, E., confectioner etc.
17, 19. Vacant
 21. McCormick, David, painter
 23. Davis, J. F., whitesmith
 25. Hanna, P., fresh meat shop
 27. Vacant
 29. Turley, Felix, marine dealer
31 to 37. King, John, publican
 39. Gateway
41, 43. Alderdise, J., fish restaurant
45, 47. Reid, R., provision curer
..........Keenan Street intersects

49, 51. Geddis, J., baker
 53. Sharpe, Robt., draper
 55. McTaggart, John, fish monger (as Teggart 1907)
..........Young's Row intersects
 57. Martin, A. L., chemist
 59. McAleese, P., publican
59a. McIlhagga, Mary, confectioner
 61. McCaherty, Peter, publican
 63. McLaughlin, K., confectioner
 65. Magee, Mrs. T.
 67. Pancott, F., organ builder
 69. McCullough, Jas., baker
69a. Curry & Dodds, stables
 71. Vacant
 73. Campbell, John, labourer
 75. Forsythe, Wm., painter
 77. French, Wm., sergt. Admiralty Recruiting Office
77a. Long, Cath., grocer
..........Seaforde Street intersects
 79. Lennon, P., family grocer & wine merchant
 81. Hanna, S., butcher
 83. Bell, Jane, confectioner
85, 87. Reilly, P., hair dresser
 89. Nixon, Jas., poulterer
91 to 95. Vacant
..........Austin Street intersects
101. Steed, J., broker
103. Patterson, J., confectioner
105. McGoran, T., tripe shop
107. Dales, Wm., boot maker
109. Bradley, John, fruit shop
        Pearce, J. H. (Train View)
        St. Matthew's R. C. Chapel - Rev. Dr. Laverty, V.G., P.P.; D. McCorry, gatekeeper
..........Bryson Street intersects
115. Campbell, C., & Co., boot and shoe warehouse
117. Stokes, Jas., confectioner
119. Williamson, T., newsagent
121. Conway, Alex., chip potato shop
123. Martin, John, shoe maker
125. Webb, A. H., jeweller
127. Eastmans Ltd., branch shop
129. McQuillen, Miss A., confectioner
131, 133. McComb, David J., provision dealer
135. Smith, J., iron monger
137. Burstow, Wm., hair dresser
139. Mitchell, T., druggist
..........Susan Street intersects
141. Craig, R., spirit grocer
143. Martin, Mrs. I., confectioner
145. Chapman, M., confectionery
147. Wilson, Wm., fitter
149. Macauley, John, labourer
        Westbourne Presbyterian Church - Rev. Wm. Witherow, minister; res., Olivet, Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield
151. Patton, T., butcher
153. Smith, David, grocer
..........Tower Street intersects
155, 157. Bell, Wm., butcher
159. Hawthorne, John, draper
161. Newell, E., fruiterer
163. Marsden, Thos., butcher
165. McGarrity, M., spirit grocer
..........Westbourne Street intersects
167. Fitchie, Thomas, grocer
169. McIvor, Elizabeth, dairy
171. Vacant
173. Reid, H., hair dresser
175. Murray, C., publican
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
177, 179. Steele, Jas., draper
181. Linton & Co., provision dealers
183. McIntosh, R., fish merchant
185. Smart, J. G., butcher
187. Macauley, A., spirit grocer
..........Parker Street intersects
189, 191. McCance & Co., drapers
193. Foster, D., carpenter
195. Fisher, J., grocer
197. Masonic Hall - Henry Trimble, house steward
..........McMaster Street intersects
                         Rossmore Terrace
199. Stewart, H., hair dresser
201. Cunningham, J., druggist
203. Barr, Robt., dairy
205. O'Rorke, P., fish monger
207. Wallace, M., tobacconist
209. McClurg, W. J., rivetter
211. Ritchie, Bella, stationer
..........Lendrick Street intersects
213 to 219. Bourke, C. E., drapers
221. Coates, Saml., boot maker
223. Anderson, R., hair dresser
..........Belvoir Street intersects
                          Wesley Terrace
225. The Belvoir Bakery
227. The River Plate Fresh Meat Company
229. Hastings, Mrs., stationer
231. Tincley, L., draper
233. Tully, Wm., jeweller
235, 237. Cumings, David, merchant and ladies tailor
        Newtownards Road National School - J. T. Morton, principal; res., 7 Rushfield Avenue
        Newtownards Road Methodist Church - Rev. J. Grubb, 80 Holywood Road; Rev. T. J. McCord, 165 Templemore Avenue
239. Whiteside, R., engineer
241. Miller, Fras., driller
243. Sturgeon, Mrs.
245. Smyth, Jas., inspector harbour constables
247. Brown, W. J., hair dresser
249. Megrath, T., butcher
251 to 255. Vacant
..........Montrose Street intersects
        Megain Presbyterian Church - Rev. James McConnell, B.A., minister; res., Ulidia, Holywood Road
..........Chamberlain Street intersects
259, 261. Kirkpatrick, R., draper
263. Garmany, S., provision merchant
265, 267. Garmany, S., glass and china emporium
269. Ruddick & Fleming, bchs. (butchers?)
271. Anderson, David, butcher
273. McMahon, B., publican
..........Hornby Street intersects
275. Bell, John, butcher
277. Cooper, Florence, bakery
279. McConkey, Robert, machine man
281. Price, J., hardware merchant
283. Cochrane, S., cycle maker
285. Newtownards Road Post Office - Agnes Law, sub-postmistress
287. Johnston, John, boot maker
289. Waid, Wm., & Co., grocers
291. McLoughlin, T., The Eastern Loan Office
293. Harrison & Blain, grocers
295. Flynn, D., grocer and provision merchant
                          Ruperta House
297. Cathcart, T. C. D., surgeon
299. Reid, Margaret, draper
301 to 315. Shops in course of erection
317. Demolished
319. Carlile, R., provision merchant
321. Carlile, R., confectioner
323. Todd, Wm., butcher
325. McConnell, S., tailor
327. Patterson, W. J., draper
        Prout's B.-P. Co. Station
335. Donaldson, Jas., fruiterer and confectioner
337. Holland, Mrs., curio dealer
339. Cooper & Co., grocers
..........Hurst Street intersects
341. Titterington, J., boot maker
343. Long, Martin, jeweller
345. McKenzie, Chas., blacksmith
347. Johnston, J., hair dresser
349. Robinson, Sarah
351. Stevenson, W., boot maker
..........Hemp Street intersects
        New Road National Schools - Thomas Craig, principal; res., 188 Albertbridge Road
355. Ferguson, J., & Sons, cycle works
357, 359. Small, W. J., grocer
361. Coulter, H., butcher
363. Stewart, Matt., saleroom
365. Russell, Mary Jane, confectioner
367. Keenan, J. R., stationer and tobacconist
369. Firth, B. L., publican
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
        The Belfast Ropeworks Coy. Ltd. - John McCandless and John H. Smiles, managers
..........Bread Street East intersects
379 and 383. Bloomfield Bakery Ltd. - Hugh McMillen, manager; res., Knock-ferna, North Road, Bloomfield
381. Morrison, J., draper
385. Gray, F., artificial teeth
387. Price & Co., drapers
389. Armstrong, Jas., grocer
..........Bloomfield Avenue intersects
391, 393. Perrott, E., druggist
395, 397. Young & Co., shoe makers
399, 401. Tempest, A., fish monger
403, 405. Campbell, G., grocer
407, 409. Cunningham, W. J., stationer & confectioner
411, 413. Patterson & Co., drapers
415, 417. Smyth, Wm., butcher
419, 421. Cooper, Wm., upholsterer and cabinet maker
423, 425. Little, J., & Son, plumbers and gasfitters
427, 429. Graham Brothers, butchers
431, 433. Bradshaw, John R., commercial traveller and wholesale & retail china merchant
435, 437. Ritchie & Co., grocers
439. Eastmans Ltd., butchers
441. Graham, J., blacksmith
443, 445. Bailie, A. & M., drapers
447, 449. Mateer, J. C., grocer and provision merchant
..........Ravenscroft Avenue intersects
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2, 4. Chambers, J., & Co., drapers & clothiers
   6. Glover, W., hair dresser
   8. East End Ward House - Georgina Heaney
 10. McConaghy, Mary, confectioner
 12. Smyth, S., butcher
14 to 18. Boyd, R. R., provision merchants
20, 22. Boston, J., auctioneer
24, 26. Boston, J., publican
..........Middlepath Street intersects
26. Gorman, R. T., clothier
..........Khartoum Street intersects
..........Foundry Street intersects
28, 30. Galway, T., grocer
 32. Fitzpatrick, Geof., butcher
 34. Cosgrove, W., plumber
 36. Sloane, E., watch maker
 38. Evans, Patrick, butcher
 40. Vacant
 42. Ballymacarrett Post Office - H. Gordon, sub postmaster
 44. McCorry, James, stationer
 46. Neill, T., bird dealer
 48. Best, J., hair dresser
..........O'Kane's Lane intersects
50, 52. Doyle, Jas., publican
 58. Chapman, C., hair dresser
58. Thompson, A. M., grocer
..........Clonallon Street intersects
 60. Garrett, David, grocer
 62. Boyd, G., boot maker
 64. McConkey, Eliza, stationer
 66. McKinstry, W., cycle agent
.........Lackagh Street intersects
68, 70. Boyd, R., pawn broker
 72. Wilson & Montgomery, grocers
..........Harland Street intersects
 74. Medical Institute for Working People - Caretaker, Mrs. Carroll
 76. Harper, R. J., provision merchant
 78. Ferguson, T., butcher
 80. Vacant
..........Wolff Street intersects
 82. Vacant
84, 86. Nugent, H., spirit grocer
 88. Ross, D., & Sons, bakery branch shop
 90. Hanna, Jas., hardware merchant
 92. McGarry, P., butcher
 94. Spence, Jas., boot maker
 96. Vacant
 98. McCurdy, A., millinery
100. Howe, W. J., tobacconist
102. Gill, John V., grocer
..........Kenilworth Street intersects
104. Atcheson, John, publican
106. Mark, Saml., draper
108. McCarter, T., confectioner
110. Russell, Wm., butcher
..........Gertrude Street intersects
112. McClafferty, J. M., publican
114. Blewitt, Dr. Jas., medical hall
116. Megrath, D. A., grocer
..........Josephine Street intersects
118. Armstrong, W. J., publican
120. Maypole Dairy Company
122. Forde, J., provision merchant
124. Shaw, J. H., druggist
..........Fraser Street intersects
126. Drysdale, H., & Co., drapers
128. Wardle, Maggie
130. Williamson, W. Charles, tobacconist
132. Walsh, S., provision merchant
..........Central Street intersects
134. Lee, S., draper
136. Tyler, J. & Sons, boot manufacturers
138, 140. Bennett, J., pawn broker
..........Pitt Street intersects
142. Craig, Robt., spirit grocer
144. Stevenson, Jane, fruiterer
146. River Plate Fresh Meat Co.
148. Anderson, S., outfitter
150, 152. Tyler, J., & Sons, boot manufacturers
154. Fusco, G., ice cream vendor
156. Hertwick, Geo., butcher
158. Ferran, Kate, fruiterer
160, 162. Dick, R. J., leather and gutta percha boot and shoe manufacturers - R. Kinnaird, manager
164. Blair, W. G., bakery
166. Cooper, S., grocer
168 to 172. McFarlane & Co., grocers
..........Scotch Row intersects
174, 176. Murray, C., publican
178. Wilson, Wm., tobacconist
178a. Forbes, Jas., hair dresser
180. Sefton, J., draper
   "   Melville & Co. Ltd., branch funeral and posting establishment
182. McMinn, Jane, fruiterer
184. French, Samuel, draper
186. Owens, R., engine fitter
188. Vacant
..........Cable Street intersects
190. Holmes & Co., druggists
192. Express Dairy and Tea Stores
194. Ferguson, Thos., butcher
196. Bultitude, M., confectioner
..........Cuba Street intersects
198. Hazelton, Wm., pawn broker
200. Lindsay, F., druggist
202. McMeekin, Matt., tobacconist and newsagent
204. Vacant
206. Kelso, James, grocer
208. Mark, E., draper
..........Saunders Street intersects
210, 212. Anderson, W., pawn broker
        St. Patrick's, Church of Ireland - Rev. G. G. Mervyn, rector; res., Vicarage, Albertbridge Road
        Ballymacarrett Road National School - C. H. Todd, principal; res., Wolsley Villa, Bloomfield
..........Church Street East intersects
214. Thompson, A. M., tea & provision dealers
216. Evans, W., & Co., confectioners
218. Ruddick, J., clerk
220. Baird, R., pawn broker
..........St. Leonard Street intersects
222. Gilmore, John, grocer
224. Speers, Thos., draper
226. Barry, Edwd., labourer
230. Barry & Co., publicans
..........Newcastle Street intersects
232. Thompson & Co., grocers
234. McGibben, F., traveller
236. Robb, Rosina, fruiterer
238. Ferguson, Thos., gas fitter
240. Smyrl & Co., clothiers & outfitters
..........Chadolly Street intersects
242. Nabney, J., house furnisher
244. Vacant
246. Sloan & Co., outfitters
246a. Grogan, C. W., confectioner
246b. Stormonth's Stores, grocers
..........Derwent Street intersects
248. Calderwood, J. A., grocer
250. Lindsay, John, draper
252. Oliver, F., green grocer
254. Allen, Wm., grocer
..........Solway Street intersects
256, 258. Bennett, J., pawn broker
260. Templeton, Lizzie, milliner
262. Carter, Jane, grocer
264, 266. Munce, A., butcher
268. Stronge, R., tobacconist
270. Barry & Co., publicans
..........Dee Street intersects
272. Henry, Geo. A., grocer
274. Anderson, S., draper
276. Henry, Wm., fruiterer
278. Hill, M., milliner
280. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., branch
..........Gawn Street intersects
282, 284. Vacant
286. Harper, A., shipwright
        David Allen's B.-P. Station
308. East Belfast Skating Rink
310. McIntyre, Mary
312. Millar, H., missionary
   "    City Night Mission
314. Moorhead, Thos., joiner
..........Campbell's Row East intersects
316. Simpson, Mrs.
318. Davidson, Robert, fitter
320. Baxter, Robt., fish saloon
322. Brown, H., moulder
324. Gilliland, Jas., labourer
326. Holmes, Eliza
328, 330. Graham, Wm., fruiterer
..........Cooper's Row intersects
332. McKee, Thomas, driller
334 to 338. Vacant
                        Carrantuohill Terrace
340. R.I.C. Barracks
342. Smith, Dav. Wm., sergt. R.I.C.
344. Scilley, R., jeweller, outfitter & general salesman
346. Edgar, S. J., grocer & provision merchant
348. Wordon, C., boot maker
350. Cupples, D., pawn broker
..........Witham Street intersects
352. Dickson, J., grocer and druggist
354. Long, Alex., joiner
356. Wallace, R., foreman engineer
358. McCann, John, flax business
360. Henderson, H., plater
362. Hamilton, J., coal merchant
..........Ribble Street intersects
364. Scott, M. E., draper
366. McCrombie, Jas., tobacconist & newsagent
368. Fletcher, Ellen, draper
370. Belfast & Glasgow Boot Repairing Company - J. Culbert, manager
372. Townsley, Wm., publican
..........Welland Street intersects
374. Fusco, G., refreshment bar
376. McIlroy, Sarah, confectioner
378. Wallace, H., & Co., wholesale tobacconists and confectioners
380. Kennedy, W., fish monger & poultry dealer
382. Moore, Mrs., confectioner
384. McIlroy, J., provision merchant
386. Kennedy, Wm., & Son, fruiterers
388. The Singer Manufacturing Company - branch
390. Stokes, J., botanic drinks
..........Connswater Street intersects
392. Shaw, R. J., grocer
394. McCracken, Miss, draper
396. Cooper, John, confectioner
398. Patterson, A., draper
400. Gillespie, C., confectionery
402. Station Cab Company (branch) - David Kyle, Manager
404, 406. Bennett, William, pawn office and saleroom
408. Gibson & Co., hardware merchants
410. Miller, J., hair dresser
412. Greenlee, Margt., confectioner & green grocer
414. Cochrane, R., hair dresser
416. Vacant
418. Townsley, Wm., publican
..........Gilbert Street intersects
420. French, Thos., publican
422. Vacant
424. Neeson, Wm., builder
426. McKee & Co., hardware and china merchants
428. Ellison, J., & Sons, saddlers
430. Hodge, Jas., hardware and delph merchant
432, 434. Townsley, W., publican
436. Jackson, Thos., boot maker
438. Vaux, C. W., fruiterer
440. Connswater Post Office - Mrs. McGonigal, sub postmistress
442. Brown, A., hair dresser
444. Bryans, Amelia, Royal Dairy
446. Cunningham, Wm., newsagent
448. Presho, W. J., provision dealer
450. Vaux, C. W., fruiterer
452. Rockburren Hall
454. Donnan & Co., boot merchants
456. Culbert, J. C., pharmaceutical chemist
        Wright, D. M., coffee stand

Newtownards Road, Upper
from Holywood Arches to Knock

                              [left hand side]
2 to 44. Vacant ground
                              Basil Buildings
 46. Crowe, Mrs., fruiterer
 48. McRoberts, J., merchant tailor
 50. Carson, Miss
 52. Clarke, A., & Co., provision merchants
..........Grampian Avenue intersects
                          Kimberley Terrace
 54. Savage, Saml., grocer & iron monger
  "    Savage, Samuel, auctioneer and valuer
 56. McKee, Maggie, confectioner
 58. Watson, W. H., general merchant
                             Willowgrove
 60. Mitchell, R., shipwright
 62. Barriskill, John
 64. Irvine, William J.
 66. Johnson, James
 68. McCrea, Samuel
 70. Gilchrist, R.
 72. Hill, C. V., draughtsman
 74. Webb, Evelyn
                          Ashgrove Crescent
 76. Lowry, John
 78. O'Connor, Thomas
 80. Hamilton, Mary
 82. McCrudden, Mrs.
 84. Caldwell, Elizabeth
 86. McCartney, Jas., sea captain
 88. Auld, John
 90. Mitchell, J. J., relieving officer
 92. Martin, W. J. (Hillcrest)
                           Barley Hill House
 94. Walker, R. G., builder
                                Edenderry
 96. Neilly, R. W., warehouseman
                          Endsleigh Gardens
 98. McBratney, M.
100. Press, Wm., engineer
102. Frackelton, Margaret
104. Hetherington, John
                                   Crecora
106. Vacant
108. Swinson, Edward
                                  Hazelville
110. Kirkpatrick, J.
112. Tipping, Alfred
                           Kimberley Gardens
114. Campbell, Dr. R. G., surgeon
116. Vacant
118. McCully, John, coal merchant
120. Vacant
                                 Rainswood
122. Hill, A. C., Belfast Harbour Office
124. Dunn, J. H.
                                  Annieville
126. Carlile, Mrs. E.
128. McAuley, Miss
                                   Hillview
130 to 134. Abernethy, Wm., photographer
                               Mount Oriel
136. Sinclair, R., spirit merchant
138. McCracken, William
                              Mount Royal
140. Lovell, Saml., inland revenue
142. Stewart, Jas., bank official
                               Mount Ava
144. Wheeler, Walter K., C.E., and surveyor
146. Skeffington, Rev. H., Adm. of St. Columkille's R.C. Chapel
                            Victoria Lodge
148. Mateer, Dr. C. A., surgeon
..........Oakland Avenue intersects
                             Oakland Villas
150. Cooper, Jas., blacksmith
152. Ramsey, Mrs.
154. Irwin, W. A.
156. Curry, Mrs.
160. McGrath, David, grocer
                              St. Albans
162. Alexander, Mrs.
166. Naylor, J. E., traveller
168. Browne, T. C., bookkeeper
170. Douglas, James
..........Ebrington Gardens intersects
                          Clonlee Terrace
172. Vacant
174. Ferris, Samuel, carrier
176. Brown, Mrs. J.
178. Vacant
180. Lynch, Mary, scrap merchant
182. Gibson, Mary
                                Clonlee
184. Henderson, W., plater
                              Hazelwood
186. Kane, Mrs.
188. Lowry, Mrs.
                             Wolsley Villa
190. Todd, C. H., principal Ballymacarrett N.S.
                         Beaconsfield Cottage
192. Magowan, Wm., potato merchant
192a. Horrobin, R. H.
194. McBlain, Miss
196. Mason, Wm., buyer
198. Frew, J. W., commercial traveller
200. Black, J., fruiterer
204. Vacant
206. Wilkinson, W. J., high class confectioner and cigar importer
208. Wilkinson, R., family grocer
                                Laurington
210. Small, W. J., provision merchant
212. Savage, William
214. Chaundy, E. M., M.A., Doc.Mus. Oxon, and teacher of music
                               Gortmerrion
216. Magee, Malcolm
218. Steele, James
                                Vive Villas
222, 224. McMillan, W., builder
226. Smylie, John, telegraphist
228. McMillan, A., builder
                             Belgrave Villas
230. Turner, John, lead merchant
232. Morrison, Mrs.
                           Belgrave Cottages
234. Craig, David, boiler maker
236. Vacant
        Vacant ground
                             Deramore Villa
270. Jackson, David, chemist and druggist
272. Police Barracks - Sergt. Somerville, R.I.C., in charge
..........Castleview Place intersects
280. Thompson, Thomas H., confectioner
284. Duffy, Mrs. Thomas, grocer
286. Bloomfield, A., grocer
288. Calvin & Co., drapers
290. Hanna, Mrs. W., grocer
..........Bethany Street intersects
294. Calvin, Miss M., fruiterer and confectioner
296. Robinson, James, grocer
298. Adair & Bowman, pntrs. (Printers or Painters)
300. Fisher, Wm., hair dresser
                             The Victoria
302. McKinley, J., tobacconist
304, 306. Watterson, J., publican
308. Turton, Mrs.
310, 312, 314. McClelland, Mrs. S. Ann, publican
316. Mullan, Mrs.
                            Edenview Place
318. Wilson, Wm., labourer
320. Brown, Wm., labourer
322. Lemon, Mrs.
324. McCullough, Robt., joiner
326. Haddock, R., gardener
328. Maybury, Geo., labourer
330. Reid, T., coal merchant
332. Burrows, Jas., motorman
334. Ballyhackamore P. O. - Mrs. Burke, Sub-postmistress
..........Earlswood Road intersects
336, 338. Belmont Park Grocery - Isaac Adams, grocer and provision merchant
                                  Rossville
340. Walton, Miss
                                 Sandiacre
342. Boucher, Fredk., manager
                                  Eastleigh
344. Whyte, Mrs.
   "    Whyte, Dr. J. E.
..........Eastleigh Drive intersects
                                 Lonsdale
346. Irvine, Dr. Hugh
                                 Ardgillan
348. Campbell, Philip, Cashier Belfast Harbour Commissioners
                              Llandaff Villas
350. Alexander, Robert
352. Greer, The Misses
354. Fitchie, Walter, stationer
356. Turner, Ernest H., bank manager
358. Lowry, J. F.
360. Jamison, Geo., bookkeeper
..........Belmont Church Road intersects
                                Gortfoyle
364. Fraser, R. M., M.B., surgeon
                                Hecklands
366. Kelly, H. C., Sub-Sheriff, County Down
368. Vacant
..........Greenwood intersects
                            Knockview Villa
        McCormick, Mrs.
                                   Lisvarna
        Waugh, Robert, clerk
                                  Lismoyne
        Abernethy, Campbell B., druggist and grocer
..........New Road intersects
                                 Boyd Villas
   1. Murray, Mrs.
   2. Gailey, A., warehouseman
   3. Morgan, T. B., electrical engineer
                             Spring Gardens
   1. McCausland, Miss E. B.
   2. Atkinson, A., insurance agent
                           Wandsworth Villa
        Bell, S. D.
        Bell & Co., S. D., grocers
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
..........Hawthornden Road intersects
                               Belmont Lodge
        Presho, C., leather merchant
                                  Sunnyhill
        Tyney, Joseph, manufacturer
                                  Pine Villa
        Whitley, Rev. Alex. W.
                                  Wyncroft
   1. Dumphy, Thos., cashier, Bank of Ireland
   2. McBride, James, student
                                  Annaville
        McAvoy, Isaac, builder
                          St. George's Villas
   1. Kimmitt, Miss
   2. Magowan, A., Ulster Galvanizing Works
                             Cabinhill Lodge
        Beck, James, coachman
                            Cabinhill House
        McMordie, R. J., M.A.
                          Cabinhill Cottages
   1. Tommiehill, W., gardener
   2. Hull, T. H., gardener
..........Castlehill Road intersects
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                            Ebenezer Terrace
 13. Bill, John, builder
 15. Nelson, Thomas, plater
 17. McCaughan, Jas., painter and decorator
 19. Thompson, A.
 21. Hutton, Wm., furniture remover & coal merchant
 23. Thompson, Francis
 25. Hanna, S., painter & decorator
                             Newark House
 27. Young, T., blacksmith
       Bloomfield Baptist Church
 39. Brown, Annie
 41. Vacant
 43. Dempster, Jas. (Finvoy)
 45. Gilmer, Mrs. R.
 47. Cleeland, John (Alandale)
                           Llewellyn Terrace
 49. Norritt, James
 51. Anderson, Jno., joiner
 53. Innis, R. J. (Lilyvale)
                           Bellevue Terrace
 55. Savage, H., linen merchant
 57. Lamont, Miss
 59. McDermott, J., ex-R.I.C.
 61. Hamilton, Mrs.
                           Weirville Terrace
 63. Weir, Saml., carpenter
 65. Bennett, H., butcher
 67. Porter, W. J., linen merchant
 69. Lilley, Lizzie
                           Kenwyn Terrace
 71. Hill, Mrs. E.
 73. Arthur, William
 75. Pollock, John, engineer
 77. Hutton, Mrs.
 79. Barker, P., N.S. teacher
                            Daisyvale Terrace
 81. Black, Mary
 83. Simonton, Mrs.
 85. May, Mrs. S.
..........Sintonville Avenue intersects
 87. Vacant
 89. Craig, William
 91. Houston, Jas., shipwright
                                    Iverna
 93. Allister, W. J., rivetter
                                 Roseneath
 95. Thompson, Hugh, merchant
 97. Gray, John, sea captain
       Smith, Wm., station master B.C.D.R. terminus
..........Evelyn Avenue intersects
                                Mont Cecil
101. Jefferson, Jane
103. Caldwell, Jas., ex-assistant supt. postal telegraphs
                               Primrose Hill
105. Barnes, Frank, manager Geo. Cohen & Sons, metal merchants
107. Morton, David
..........Upper Beersbridge Road intersects
                            Plevna Villas
   4. McShannon, Jas., publican
                       Mornington Crescent
109. McKnight, Mrs. M.
111. Watson, H. McE., bookkeeper
113. Craig, Thos., bookkeeper
115. Drysdale, William
117. Tinsley, L., draper
119. Boyd, Lewis
121. Norie, R. C., draftsman
                            Coomassie Villas
123. McDowell, John, commercial traveller
125. Downing, Mrs. M.
                                  Donlure
127. Walsh, William
                               Primroseville
129. McCandless, John, manager Belfast Ropeworks
                            Wingfield Lodge
131. Brown, Mrs. I.
                              Broomsgrove
133. Blackhall, A. M.
                              Plevna House
135. Blair, R., grocer
                                   Hillhall
137. Hill, Henry James, harbour accountant (retired)
139. McCracken, H. J. (Austenville)
141. McCalla, Wm. (Redburn)
        Vacant ground
..........North Road intersects
        Post Office pillar box
                                Hawarden
149. Begley, G. R.
   "    Begley, Miss, Principal of Bloomfield Collegiate School
                                 Thornleigh
151. Shannon, Richard
                                Rose Lodge
        McMaster, John, & Sons, builders & contractors
                                 Carnaween
        Hanna, J. M. (of Musgrave Ltd.)
                                   Ferncroft
        Cotter, Samuel
...........Keersland Drive intersects (Kerrsland)
        Vacant ground for building
        St. Columkille R.C. Chapel - Rev. H. Skeffington, adm.
                       St. Joseph's Terrace
        Duffy, Jas. J., B.A., teacher
        McNeill, Miss
        St. Joseph's National Schools -Jas. J. Duffy and Miss McNeill, principals
231. Hull, Jas., posting master & servants' registry
233. Ballyhackamore Bar
235. Elwood, John, publican
..........Irvine Street intersects
237. Vance, Agnes, grocer
239. Rutherford, J., car owner
241. Lavery, Wm., labourer
243. McIlhatton & Thompson, plumbers, etc.
245. Lytle, Robt., labourer
247. Wilson, Mrs. Hugh
249. Barr, Saml., labourer
251. Edgar, Wm., gardener
253. McCrea, Alex., boot maker
255, 257. Houston, Geo., butcher
..........Sandown Road intersects
        Jubilee National Schools - Mawhinney, W. J., B.A., principal
259. Vacant
261. Vance, Miss
263. Todd, Saml., carpenter
265. Vance, Eston, labourer
267. Brown, D., motorman
269. Campbell, W., labourer
271. Rowan, Robert, painter
                           Sinclair's Buildings
273, 275. Smart, J. G., butcher
277, 279. Johnston, A., draper
281. Crail, Hugh, pharmaceutical chemist
..........Hillview Avenue intersects
283, 285. Ormiston Park Grocery - R. J. Bell
        Ballyhackamore Iron Church
                             Vulcan Terrace
317. Dickson, T. J., tram conductor
319. Dickson, W., motorman
321, 323. McAnally, E., Blacksmith
325. Patterson, Jas., gardener
327. Knock Nursery - William Magee, Florist
..........Winston Gardens intersects
        One new house
                                 Wenvoe
        Coates, Wm. Martin, iron monger
..........Ormiston Gardens intersects
                                 Freshford
        Kennedy, Robert, estate agent
                               Tubberkyle
   1. Breach, J., commission agent
   2. Rodgers, Alfred, merchant
       Corporation Toll Office - Thomas Blythe, keeper
       Belfast City Tramways - Knock depot - Saml. Ervine, caretaker
       Lindsay, W. J., house furnisher
       Bothwell, Miss, confectioner
..........Knock Rod intersects
                                   Ardross
       Munro, Wm., retired Government official
                                 Edenmore
       Thompson, Wm., miller and feeding cake manufacturer
                                Gaythorpe
       Byers, D. M., insurance agent
                                 Mayview
       Boyd, Mrs.
                              Bandelure Villa
       Vacant
                               Glisten Villa
       Jamison, David, Excise officer
                                Springbank
       Rea, Philip, clerk
                                   Elmville (as Elnville in 1907)
       Macartney, Thomas
                                Maymount
       Clegg, Wm., ship joiner
                                 Ferndale
       Wylie, W. S., wholesale produce merchant
       McMillen, Wm., jun., builder
..........Knockdene Park intersects
       Knock Post Office - Martin Anderson, sub-postmaster.; Wentworth Villa
                                  Edenderg
       Abernethy, John, traveller
                                  Edithville
       Wood, Mrs.
..........Somerset Park intersects
                               Croft Lodge
       Porter, Edward
                              Croften Villas
   1. Croft, Mrs.
   2. Browne, Fred., traveller
                            Thornhill Lodge
       Scott, John S., joiner
                                  Thornhill
       Barnett, Mrs.
       Barnett, H. Norman, M.D.
                                  Ashfield
       Boyd, S., provision merchant
                              Red Hill Villas
   1. Dawson, The Misses
   2. Stewart-Wallace, J. S., J.P.
                                  Odense
       Bell, M. H., secretary
       Woods, Jas., merchant
..........Knockburn Park intersects
                                 Leahurst
       Vacant
..........Castleview Road intersects
                           Castleview Cottages
   1. Tumlinson, Wm., rivetter
   2. Davison, Thos., tram conductor
   3. Davis, John, van man
   4. Morrow, Saml., gardener
                           Moss Side Cottage
       Lyttle, Saml., contractor
                                 Hay Park
       Bradley, John, merchant
                              Norfolk Villas
   1. Smith, W. H., brass finisher
   2. Milne, James, printer
                             Wavertree Villa
   1. Killiner, G., brass finisher
                             Stormount Villa
   2. Bailie, Thos., fitter
                                  Eva Villa
   3. McFarlane, Robt., Prudential agent
                                 Rostellan
       McDowell, Robert
                          Ballycloughan House
       Crawford, Mrs.
                           Mayflower Villas
   1. Hicks, Jos., stationer
   2. McCartney, James
                            Anadale Cottage
       McLoughlin, Hugh, superintendent Singer's Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
                            Poplar Gardens
       McCullough, Jas., farmer
       McCulough, Robert, retired engineer
       Williamson, S. B., traveller
                              Poplar Lodge
       Russell, Henry, engineer
                               Poplar Villa
       Graham, Jas., commercial traveller
                             The Low Bog
       Thompson, A., labourer
       McClements, Jas., brick layer
       Morrow, Mrs.
       Corry, Robt., cloth passer
       Mawhinney, Robert, labourer
       Robinson, Richard, labourer
       White, J. R., boiler maker
       Kerr, Thomas, tailor
                             Rosemount Villas
   1. McDowell, C., motor man
   2. McCarty, Jas., boiler maker
       Cash, John, farmer

New North Queen Street
from Parkmount Street to Alexandra Park Avenue

                            [right hand side]
   7. Horner, W., yarn bundler
   9. Patterson, James, carter
 11. Busby, Mrs. Jane
 13. Scott, M., dress maker
 15. Patterson, Jas., clerk
 17. Greer, Arthur, plater
 19. Gillespie, Hugh, plater
 21. Vacant
 23. Cunningham, Adam, foreman
 25. Elder, James, caulker
 27. Watson, Thos., labourer
 29. McIlhagger, G., ex-R.I.C.
 31. Allen, John, engineer
 33. Workman, Wm., clothier
 35. McNeill, Miss M.
 37. McGowan, M., carpenter
..........Alexandra Park Avenue intersects
       Alexander Park Avenue N. S. Playground
 41. Hunter, Jos., engine man
 43. Stewart, Robt., jun., engineer
 45. Dawes, Chas., pensioner
 47. Kirkwood, James, joiner
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
..........Deacon Street intersects
       Jennymount Methodist Church - Rev. Rev. W. T. Brownlee; res., 6 Baltic Avenue; sexton, Thos. Spence, 6 Mervue Street
   4. Davidson, T. J., building supt. Belfast City Tramway Dept.
   6. Reid, W. J., collector
   8. Henderson, Thos., joiner
..........Gainsborough Drive intersects
..........Alexandra Park Avenue intersects
 10. Magee, Henry, labourer
 12. Hodge, D., shunter
 14. Straight, Robert, joiner
 16. Gilmer, Robert
 18. Farrant, F., engineer
 20. Atkinson, Ralph, joiner

Nile Street
Nelson Street to York Street

   1. McCaughey, B., stevedore
   3. McAllister, Jas., rivetter
..........Ellen's Court intersects
   5. Johnston, J., sailor
   7. Mallord, Samuel, stone cutter
   9. Geddy, Lizzie
 11. Chambers, Wm., labourer
 13. McMurray, John, grocer
..........Henry Street Little intersects
 15. Boden, Wm., labourer
 17. Murphy, C., ship steward
 19. Harold, Robt., rivetter
 21. Cunningham, H., publican
..........York Street Little intersects
 23. Alexander, A., labourer
 25. Monaghan, Samuel, labourer
                               __________

   2. Neil, R. J., fireman
   4. McCammon, Thos., porter
   6. Howe, Jane
   8. Neil, R. J., fireman
 10. Kelly, M.
 12. Simpson, H., driller
 14. Hunter, Chris., labourer
 16. Cotter, Annie
 18. Reid, Thos., labourer
 20. Brady, J., postman
 22. Sloan, Robert, rivetter
 24. Vance, Andrew, labourer
 26. Donnelly, Sarah
 28. Young, Saml., ship carpenter
 30. Atchinson, Jane, grocer

Ninth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Barnett, Saml., moulder
   3. Campbell, M., driller
   5. Newell, Wm., moulder
   7. Gibson, John, painter
   9. Blair, John, labourer
 11. Masterson, David, labourer
 13. Hoy, William
 15. Jennings, R., shoe maker
 17. Vacant
 19. Strong, Richard, labourer
 21. Cunningham, Robt., labourer
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Crangle, Samuel, labourer
 29. Baxter, G., bleacher
 31. Harris, Samuel, labourer
                              __________

   2. McComb, James, labourer
   4. Ferguson, Robt., carter
   6. Banks, Annie
   8. McCartney, Robt., rivetter
 10. Jordan, Robt., plumber
 12. Magill, Jane
 14. Pritchard, J., blacksmith
 16. Thompson, John, moulder
 18. McMurray, James, driller
 20. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 22. Blakley, A., painter
 24. Harland, R., labourer
 26. Duncan, J., brick layer
 28. Fleming, Wm., labourer
 30. Blair, James, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Campbell, Chas., labourer
 36. Childs, Henry, shipwright
 38. Vacant
 40. Wilson, William
 42. Hamilton, J., flax dresser
 44. Armstrong, Robert, labourer
 46. Craig, James, driller
 48. Montgomery, Geo., labourer
 50. Braiden, Wm., labourer
 52. Craig, Robert, driller
 54. Jamison, John, labourer
 56. McManus, Robt., labourer

Nixon Street
Conway Street to Wilton Street

   1. Hoey, Allen, grocer
   3. Jenkins, Mrs.
                               __________

2, 4. Ward, Arthur, publican

Norbury Street
Off Norfolk Drive

                               Glenfin Villas
       Gallagher, D., tobacconist
       McCarrick, P., clerk

Nore Street
off Shannon Street

   1. Bowden, Susan
   3. Heatley, Mary Jane
   5. Quinn, Chas., labourer
   7. McKinell, Wm., labourer
   9. Campbell, Agnes
 11. Neilly, Jas., rougher
 13. Casement, J., carter
 15. Acheson, Wm., labourer
 17. McQuiston, Thos., tailor
 19. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 21. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Harris, J., car driver
   4. Williamson, Jas., labourer
   6. Johnston, Mrs.
   8. Johnston, Mrs.
 10. Mulberry, Isabella
 12. Currie, James, labourer
 14. Patterson, A., labourer
 16. Johnston, William
 18. Magill, Catherine
 20. West, Jas., boot maker
 22. Millar, John, carpenter
 24. Cunningham, Janet
 26. Donnelly, T., labourer
 28. Moreland, John, labourer
 30. Murphy, Hugh, butcher

Norfolk Drive
off Glen Road

                             [Left hand side]
                                  Glenetta
       Brennan, J., traveller
                                  Glenora
       Murphy, P., telegraphist
                                Iowa Villa
       McCracken, Miss M.
                                  Glenville
       Gullery, Edward, merchant
                                  Erin Villa
       Birch, James, foreman tram depot
                                  Rusholme
       Hicks, John
                                   Linden
       Coulson, T., librarian
                                __________

                             [Right hand side]
                                  Inver Villa
       Neill, S., postal clerk
                                 Rushmere
       Davidson, Thos., clerk
       Houses in course of erection

Norfolk Street
off Falls Road

   1. Bowen, John, dealer
   5. Hamill, Ann
   7. Vacant
   9. Kelly, Patrick, labourer
 11. McCluskey, Nellie
 13. Vacant
 15. Doran, Patrick
 17. Cunningham, Geo., labourer
 19. Flanagan, Thos., labourer
 21. Convery, Henry, labourer
27 to 43. Vacant
 45. Lyons, Sarah
 47. Lyons, Dennis, rougher
 49. Farrell, Margaret
 51. Vacant
 53. McGurk, Michael, labourer
 55. McCartney, M., labourer
 57. Anderson, John, labourer
 59. Magee, J., shoe maker
 61. Heaney, Wm., hackle dresser
 63. Kearney, James, labourer
 65. Davidson, W., carter
..........David Street intersects
 67. Walsh, John, labourer
 69. Hughes, James, labourer
 71. Smith, Thos., hackler
                              __________

   8. Finlay, Mary Ann
 10. McCann, Patk., labourer
 12. Fox, W. J., flax dresser
 14. McAlister, Thos., labourer
 16. Walsh, James, shoe maker
 18. McQuade, John, carter
 20. Morgan, Patrick, moulder
 22. Brown, Robt., insurance agent
 24. Sloan, Patrick, labourer
 36. Sullivan, Morris, painter
 38. Megarry, Catherine
 40. McCarthy, Hugh, labourer
 42. Moore, Chas., labourer
 44. McGonnell, John, labourer
 46. Dixon, Wm., labourer
 48. Loughran, Ann Jane
 50. Currell, Daniel
 52. Fee, Mary
 54. Murdoch, Peter, labourer
 56. Connolly, Peter, coalman
 58. Madden, Mary
 60. Corrigan, Mary
 62. Farrell, Patrick, labourer
 64. Cairns, Joseph, labourer
 66. Roulston, John, labourer
 68. Vacant
 70. Callville, T., flax dresser
 72. Robinson, John, labourer
 74. Banks, James
 76. Sullivan, Joseph, labourer
 78. Gray, James, labourer

Norman Street
Meadow Street to Brougham Street

   1. Hutchinson, Sarah
   3. Beattie, James, fitter
   5. Sterling, Jas., joiner
..........Spencer Street intersects
   7. Nesbitt, Samuel, shoe maker
   9. Walsh, Mrs. Mary
 11. Walker, Deborah
                               __________

   2. Magookin, David, joiner
   4. Wilson, Wm., labourer
   6. Cairns, James, seaman

North Parade
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

                             [right hand side]
                                  Culloden
       Millen, Mrs.
                             Devonshire Villas
   1. Govan, T., commercial traveller
   2. Dobbin, Mrs. Catherine M.
   3. Gibson, Robt., linen merchant
   4. Bennett, Edw., of J. & T. M. Greeves
                                 Ernestville
   1. Flewith, Thos., manager
   2. Stewart, W., buyer
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
                            Cremorne Villas
   1. Hayden, M. T., linen business
   2. Orr, W. R. H., druggist
                                 Heathcot
       Thompson, John, agent
       New Houses in course of erection
                               Charlesville
   8. Stewart, Mrs.
                           Scottville Terrace
 10. Kelly, Jos., retired Excise officer
 12. McCullough, H., stationer
 14. Kerr, Henry, confectioner
 16. McMullen, Jos., assistant superintendent telegraph G.P.O.
 18. McDowell, Margaret
                           Buckingham Terrace
 28. Jacques, John, draper
 30. Abraham, Thos. J., solicitor
 32. McKinty, Thos., solicitor
 34. Cummings, Mrs. Catherine
 36. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 38. Hillock, Mrs.
 40. McBride, James
                               Nut Grove
 46. Finlay, W., commercial traveller
 48. Hogg, Mrs. Jane
 50. Loughran, T. W., traveller
 52. Lyons, J., artist
 54. Cinnamond, F. W., representative of Bass & Co.
..........Cross Parade intersects
                         Washington Terrace
 56. McKee, Mrs. Lizzie
 58. Hamilton, Alex.
 60. McKenzie, Alex., Inland Revenue officer
 62. McKenzie, Robt., grocer
                            York Crescent
 64. Curran, Miles, cashier
 66. Cooney, Rev. S. E.
 68. Christie, Mrs.
 70. Telford, Miss
 72. McBride, Mrs. Elizabeth
 74. McDowell, R., linen buyer
                               Woodgrange
106. Featherstonehaugh, Mrs. M.
108. Gamble, Mrs.
110. McCullough, John, traveller
112. Brown, R., gas collector
                           Beechmount House
114. Crymble, Harry, of Messrs. G. Crymble Ltd.

North Road
Bloomfield Road to Dundela Avenue

                             [right hand side]
                                Homestead
129. Brittain, T. J., secretary Belfast & County Down Railway
                                  Rosslyn
127. Munn, James
                                Brantwood
125. Campbell, Mrs. R.
                                  Gleneric
123. Atkinson, W. S.
                               Clan-Donald
121. Wark, J., C.E.
                               Knockfierne
119. McMillan, Hugh, manager Bloomfield Bakery
..........Cyprus Gardens intersects
117. Dunlop, W. J., of Dunlop Brothers, builders
                                 Elizaville
115. Murray, Lewis
                                Lossibank
113. Ross, George, manager Anglo-American Oil Co.
..........Cyprus Park intersects
                               The Hollies
111. Hogg, Wm., managing director Jennymount Mills
                              The Myrtles
109. Webb, Mrs.
                            Prospect House
107. Davis, Robert
                         Knock Valley House
105. Phillips, Wm., manager of Gaffikin, Thos., & Co., Bedford Street
        Vacant ground
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
112. Culbert, C., pharmaceutical chemist
110. Sloan, John, chief engineer
108. Hall, Ann
106. Carmichael, Robt., plater
104. Munn, Francis, goods manager of B.C.D.R.
102. Keenan, Mrs.
100. Alderdice, Geo., bread server
 98. Burns, Alex., of the Rex Roofing Company
 96. Eager, Thos., H.M.C.S.
 94. Faulkner, S. G., clerk
       Vacant ground
 90. Mark, F.
                              Slieve Bloom
 88. McLaughlin, T., pawn broker
                                Isleworth
 86. Warnock, William
                               Shandrew
 84. Shaw, Mrs.
..........Newtownards Road Upper intersects
                                Maryville
 82. Fitchie, Jas., paper merchant
                                 Clonroy
 80. McIlroy, Brice, builder
                                Whitehall
 78. Chapman, Mrs.
                            Agathona Villas
 76. Dunlop, Robert, District Inspector R.I.C.
 74. Hazelton, Wm., pawn broker
..........Cyprus Avenue intersects
                               Donnybrook
 72. Ibbotson, William
                               The Laurels
 70. Corry, Miss, girls' school
..........Kirkliston Drive intersects
                                 Kilronan
 66. Kearney, James
                                 Fuinary
 64. Mackeller, Mrs.
                             The Hermitage
 62. Hanna, J. A.
                                 Rathmore
 60. Cussen, Michael, Inland Revenue collector
                                Ramsdene
 58. Ramsey, R. H. C., manager

North Street
Bridge Street to Peter's Hill

                             [Right hand side]
                        Belfast Bank Chambers
       McFadden & Wylie, Accountants, Auditors and Estate Agents
   "   McFadden, Jas., chartered accountant
   1. Heron, T. M., solicitor
   2. McCann, John C., house, land & insurance agent
   3. Cavan, R., commission agent
   4. Lindsay, T. J., Professor of Music
   5. Brennan, J. V., architect & surveyor
   6. McCreary, Alfred E. J., L.Mus., London College of Music
   7. Shaw, R., caretaker
   5. McGuinness, P., boot maker
   7.                    Deveney Chambers
                                First Floor
   1. Rodgers, David, res. sec. National Provincial Insurance Co. Ltd.
2, 3. The Century Insurance Co. Ltd. - Jas. Rodgers, District Manager
   "   Rodgers, Jas., & Son, accountants and auditors
   4. Patterson, James, boot commission agent
   5. Clear, John, commission agent
                               Second Floor
   6. Donnelly, P., solicitor
7, 8. Wiley, E. Davis, solicitor
   9. Vacant
 10. Atkinson, W. M., commission agent
 11. Morrison, John G., house, land & insurance agent
12 to 23. Vacant
                                Third Floor
 24. Burns, Geo., commission agent
 25. Vacant
   9. McGuinness, P., boot and shoe maker
 11. Adams, John, glass & colour merchant
 13. Beverland, R., boot manufacturer
 15. Vacant
17 to 23. Carmichael, John, Milliners and Hat Manufacturers
 25. Hughes, James L., glass & china merchant
 27. Kirkpatrick, B., fruiterer
                          St. Anne's Buildings
       Douglas & Green Ltd. - Goods entrance
 29. Carmichael, Jos., hat & cap manufacturer
 31. The Hustler Shoe Store - Allingham & Co., proprietors
 33. Campbell, Thomas, & Co., wholesale brush manufacturers
 35. Campbell, R., manufacturing chemist, mill furnisher
 37. Tyler, John, & Sons, boot & shoe manufacturers
39, 41, 43. New Alhambra Theatre of Varieties - Will White, manager
45, 47. Dobbin, William, & Co. Ltd., Grocers and Provision Merchants, Chemists, Confectioners, Opticians and Photographic Dealers
 49. Baggaley, E. J., Wholesale and Retail Glass & China Merchant
 51. Tanish, Mrs., ladies and children's outfitter
 53. Fusco, A., ice cream vendor
 55. Smyth, Andrew, watch maker & jeweller
 57. Shortsinger, E., watch & clock maker
59 to 63. Twaddell, W. J., outfitters
63a. Alliance Art Co., portrait artistes and photographers
 65. Duffin, Frank, draper
..........Church Street intersects
 67. Balmer's Pie Shop
 69. Clarke, J., hosier and draper
71, 73. Birney Ltd., boot & shoe manufacturers
 75. Anderson, Joseph, & Co., grocers & tea merchants
 77. Green, Forster, & Co. Ltd., tea & coffee merchants
..........Royal Avenue intersects
 87. Allsopp & Sons Ltd. - H. Donaghy, manager
 89. Henry, J., watch maker & jeweller
   "   Savage, Wm., tailor
 91. Waddell, R. D., sausage manufacturer
 93. Maypole Dairy Company - A. Greenwood, manager
 95. McCann, L., fruiterer
 97. Nelson, James, & Sons Ltd., family butchers
99, 101. Craig & Co., tailors & clothiers
103, 105. Johnston, R., wholesale saddler and iron monger
107. Cornhill Tailoring Co.
109. Marks, E., 1d bazaar
111. Mitchell, A., shop & office fitter; res., 56 Botanic Avenue
113. Apothecaries Hall - N. O. McConnell, M.D.
115. Potts & Houston Ltd., Iron and Hardware Merchants
117. Crawford, T., & Co., glass & china merchants
119. Kearney & Co., merchant tailors
121. Stormonth's Stores, confectioners
127. Young, Mrs. R., leather merchant
..........Union Street intersects
131, 133. Smyth, T., publican
135. Smyth, William, provision curer
137 to 141. Irwin, W., general draper & hosier
143. Turtle, S., grocer & tea merchant
145. Vacant
147. Fowler, Jas., confectioner
149. Burns, James, fruiterer
151. Weir, T. H., draper
153. Vacant
155, 161. Reid, Alexander Orr & Co., drapers and outfitters
163, 165. Vacant
167. McKeown, Hugh, leather and green hide merchants
169, 171. Elkes, Joseph H., & Co., The Swiss House (Wholesale and Retail), Direct Importers of All Kinds of Swiss Embroideries, Silks, Ribbons, Laces, Millinery, Ladies' and Children's Underclothers and all Kinds of Fancy Goods
173. Cunningham, Fras., hair dresser
175. Brown, H., & Co., tailors
177 to 179. Vacant
181. Leuria Limited, tobacconists & cigarette manufacturers
183. The Home and Colonial tea stores
185. Firth & Co., butchers
                             __________

                           [Left hand side]
2, 4. The Stag's Head - Sarah Howard, publican
   6. Sorahan, J. & T., tobacconists
   8.                      Iveagh Chambers
   1. The Ulster Loan Bank
   2. Belfast Loan Bank
   "   McCann, Jas., auctioneer & valuer
   3. Eadie, J. I., commission agent
 3a. Neill, W. G., jeweller
   4. Tilsley, J. H., representative of Cadbury Bros.
   "   Backhouse, J., representative of Reckitt & Son Ltd.
   5. Vacant
   6. Nesbitt, J., manufacturer & manufacturers' agent
   7. Vacant
   8. Aicken, Wm., tailor
   9. Vacant
 10. Gaffikin, John, paper ruler
 11. Nesbitt, Joseph, manufacturer & manufacturers' agent
 12. Vacant
 13. Turner, F. L., watch case maker
 14. Donaghy, E., boot and shoe maker
10, 12. Maguire, Andrew, Depot for Irish made Goods; Res., Innishowen, Rosetta Park
 16. Dick, R. & J., Ltd., Manufacturers of Gutta Percha; Canvas and Balalta Driving Belts
18, 20. Haslett, J. & J., Ltd., Wholesale Chemists, Druggists and General Merchants
22, 24. Dick, R. & J., leather and gutta percha manufacturers, boot and shoe makers
 26. Anderson, Jas., Window Blind Manufacturer and Plumber and Gasfitter
 28. McGiffin, R., tea merchant
   "   Osborne, T. E., workshops
 30. Allingham & Co., boot and shoe manufacturers
32, 34. Erskine & Sons Ltd., basket, bag and trunk manufacturers
 36. Berringer, Jos., watch maker
                            Hatton Buildings
38 to 42. Hume, J., boot and shoe merchant
42a. Carmichael's hat factory
 44. The Manchester Remnant House - S. R. Simpson Bros., proprietors
 46. Vacant
 48. The Cable Shoe Co. Ltd. - T. J. Coburn, manager. Telephone No. 2249
 50. Higginson, John, commission agent
 52. The General Supply Co., dealers in incandescent fittings
 54. McCusker, M., publican
 56. Allingham & Co., American Shoe Store
 58. Rainey, Thos., watch maker & jeweller
 60. Faulkner, John, boot and shoe merchant
..........Garfield Street intersects
 68. Deer's Head - Wm. Bickerstaff, Manager
 70. Fusciardi, G., ice cream
72, 74. Morrison Bros., trunk and bag makers
 76. Smyth, A., tobacconist
 78. Graham, Wm., umbrella manufacturer
80a. Brand & Johnson, Wholesale Jewellers and Hardware Merchants; res., Yapton, King's Road, Knock
 80. Connolly, P., publican
 82. Tyler & Son Ltd., boot & shoe manufacturers
84, 86. Erskine, hat & cap manufacturer
88, 90. Magill, John F., Wallpaper Merchant; res., Toronto House, Lisburn Road
92, 94. Bourke, W. J., clothier and merchant tailor
96, 98. Sinclair, Jas. C., fancy and general drapers
100, 102. McMahon, P., publican
..........Royal Avenue intersects
104. Jackson, J., & Co., drapers
106. Rock & Son, John, fancy goods store
..........Gresham Street intersects
108. Corporation Gas Stove Show Rooms
110, 112. Spillers & Bakers Ltd., Cardiff, millers & grain merchants - Andw. R. Scott, agent
114, 116, 118. Downham, A. F., pianoforte dealer and importer
122. Arcade Buildings - Jackson, S., household drapery Co.
   "    The Britannic Assurance Company Ltd. - James Esler, District superintendent
124. Alexander, Messrs., jewellers
126. Northern Auction Mart
128. Arcade
130. Hipps Ltd., Public Benefit Tailors
132. Cochrane, S., & Co., cycle agents and manufacturers
134. Haig, Chas., photographer
136. Glover, W. J., tobacconist
138. Elephant Chambers - The Royal Finance Co.
140. Maguire, G., publican
..........Winetavern Street intersects
142 to 148. Vacant ground
150. Beck, Dr. Walter, medical hall; res., Myrtle Villa, Balmoral
152, 154. Donnelly, J., publican
156. Stafford, J. J., & Sons, boot, shoe agents
158. Scottish Legal Life Assurance Society - W. B. Lowe, District Manager
160.                   Windsor Buildings
                             Ground Floor
       McBride, Robert, Soap Manufacturer
                                First Floor
1, 2, 3. Vacant
   4. McCann, John, income tax collector
   5. Rollins & Co., merchant tailors
   6. Nixon & Co., rent agents; res., 12 Hopefield Avenue
   7. Armstrong, R. J., house & land agent; res., Rosslyn, Donaghadee
8, 9. Caldwell, H. B., wholesale warehouseman
                              Second Floor
 10. Stewart, H. E., & Co., mercantile office
11, 12. Landscape Cycle Club
 13. Gallaher, J., tailor
 14. Vacant
 16. Hawthorne, R., & Son, wholesale tailors
 18. Barton, C. R., tailor
                                 Third Floor
19, 20, 21. Irish Cyclists' Association, Ulster Centre - A. McRoberts, secretary
 22. Vacant
 23. Logan, William
162, 164. Kerr's, hatters & hosiers
166, 168. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., general drapery
                           Merchants' Buildings
170. Davidson & McCormack, general printers, book binders and commercial stationers
   "   Foy, Geo., caretaker
172, 174. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., boot and shoe warehouse
   "   Patrick Bros., printers' engineers
176. Henderson, W., wholesale confectioner
178. Lowry, Lawson, McCormick & Co., general drapers and outfitters
180. The Indian Tea Stores - J. J. McKee, proprietor
182. Vacant
184. Giovanni, M., ice cream vendor
186. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
188, 190. Vacant
192. Brown & Co., chemists and druggists

Northbrook Street
off Tate's Avenue

   1. Nelson, Jas., litho. printer
   3. Beck, Hugh, labourer
   5. Bell, John, labourer
   7. Fairley, Wm., brick maker
   9. McKay, Mrs.
 11. Geddis, Wm., chauffeur
 13. Creedon, Danl., coachman
 15. Vacant
 17. Jordan, Mrs. Ellen
 19. Watt, Robert, carter
 21. Shepherd, John, carpenter
 23. Allen, W., smith
 25. Ewins, Thos., labourer
 27. Fryer, W. J., carter
 29. McDowell, Chas., painter
31 to 79. McDowell, A., & Co., builders and contractors
 81. Agar, Andrew, packer
 83. Edgar, Hugh, coachman
 85. Lamont, A., lamp lighter
 87. Brown, Mrs. Ellen
 89. Gray, Wm., flax dresser
 91. Vacant
 93. Williamson, Mrs.
 95. Patterson, John, gardener
 97. Swindell, Wm., window cleaner
 99. Verner, John, butcher
101. Taylor, John, labourer
103. Cord, Andw., engineer
105. McCoubrey, T. J., carpenter
107. Shaw, Robert, tailor
109. Sharpe, W. J., butcher
111. Hopkins, John, labourer
113. Gordon, Wm., gardener
115. McFerran, John, brick layer
117. Davis, Wm., engine driver
119. Bennett, John, labourer
121. Skelton, Wm., barman
                              __________

 74. Laverty, Joseph, labourer
 76. Grattan, J., labourer
 78. Smith, W., tram conductor
 80. Calvert, Fredk., carpenter
 82. McCartney, Alex., van driver
 84. Holmes, John
 86. Durward, Wm., postman
 88. Williamson, W., postman
 90. Neilly, Wm., brick layer
..........Lower Windsor Avenue intersects

Northern Road
off Milewater Road

      Dixon, Thomas S., & Son, timber pond
      The Belfast Corporation Main Drainage Pumping Station and Sewage Purification Department (2) - E. J. Morrow, engineer

Northland Street
Wilton Street to Canmore Street

   1. Duff, Margaret
   3. Vernon, Samuel, labourer
   5. Neill, Jas., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. McAreevey, Thomas, labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Swain, George, labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Donald, Samuel, labourer
 19. Weir, Thos., blacksmith
 21. Moore, Robert, moulder
 23. Watson, James, mechanic
                               __________

   2. Gilliland, Andw., labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Donning, David, labourer
   8. Spratt, Jane
 10. Donnelly, William
 12. Vacant
 14. Mitchell, Alex., carter
 16. Matthews, R., moulder
 18. Duff, Andrew, plater
 20. Vacant
 22. Major, Eliza
 24. Morrow, Alfred, labourer
 26. Gould, William

Northumberland Street
Shankill Road to Falls Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Gordon, Robt., cycle and hardware merchant
   3. Lindsay, S. J., driller
   5. McRoberts, Sarah Ann
   7. Barrett, John, car driver
   9. Nicholl, Agnes
 11. Watson, Susan
 13. Cosgrove, Agnes
 15. McNeice, Robt., labourer
 17. McWhirter, Maggie
 19. Kennedy, D., carpenter
 21. Hunter, A., meter inspector
 23. Ashe, Saml., carter
 25. Hodgkins, H., labourer
 27. McKay, Jane
 29. McNabb, Mrs.
..........Craig's Terrace intersects
 31. Lindores, Jas., rivetter
 33. Hedley, Robt., store keeper
 35. Sakins, Wm., labourer
 37. Kinkaid, T., labourer
..........Linen Street intersects
 39. Morrison, R., plasterer
 41. Boyle, John, carter
 43. McClelland, Jno., moulder
 45. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 47. Jones, Isabella
 49. Bryans, Mrs.
 51. McNally, James, labourer
 53. Cheshire, Thomas
 55. Dempsey, John, labourer
 57. Wilton, Elizabeth
 59. Gilfilan, Rachel
 61. Blain, Jas., lamp lighter
 63. Ferris, G., coppersmith
 65. Blain, John, ham curer
 67. Payne, H., labourer
 69. Addis, Samuel, labourer
 71. Lucas, Robt., harbour constable
 73. Barrett, Jos., lamp lighter
 75. Robinson, W., compositor
 77. Waugh, Robt., labourer
 79. Hunter, Thos., labourer
 81. McAlister, Wm., labourer
 83. Finney, Mrs.
 85. Officer, W., car driver
 87. Boyd, James, labourer
 89. Corbett, Jno., lamp lighter
..........Luke Street intersects
 91. Carbery, George, labourer
 93. Turkington, Jas. D., labourer
 95. Preston, A., labourer
 97. Wilson, Mary
 99. Stevenson, Martha
101. Frazer, John
103. Lindsay, Wm., plumber & gasfitter
105. Morrow, Agnes
107. Davis, W. J., clerk
109. Freeburn, B., tenter
111. Troughton, R., yarn dresser
113. Fenning, G., carpenter (as Fleming in 1907)
115. Williamson, J., damask mounter
117. Wilson, Elizabeth
119. McKenna, Jas., clerk
121. Mellvile, Thos., van man (Melville)
123. Watters, Mrs.
        New Northern Spinning and Weaving Company Ltd. - Secretary, J. M. Calder
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
       West Belfast Recreation Room
   8. Pollock, David, hair dresser
 10. Law, John, plumber and gas fitter
 12. McKibbin's stabling yard
 16. Smith, Jas., brass moulder
18, 20. Hunter, Jas., publican
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
       Northumberland Street National School - W. McIlroy, principal
 22. Gibson, Elizabeth
 24. Nicholls, J., iron turner
 26. Dunbar, Joseph
 28. Erskine, Adam, postman
 30. Miller, W. J., linen lapper
 32. Scott, Wm., labourer
 34. McLean, John, cart, van and smith works
34. Milling, H., horse shoer
 36. Carson, Matt., boot maker
 38. Trimble, J., cabinet maker
 40. Upton, Jas., labourer
 42. Rogers, Thos., iron turner
 44. McGookin, Jno., gateman
 46. McHenry, David
 48. Tougher, J., hackle setter
 50. McBride, Daniel
 52. Cowan, John, pensioner R.I.C. and sexton St. Luke's Church
 54. Beattie, Robt., driver
 56. Ferguson, G., labourer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
       St. Luke's Church - Rev. E. C. Hayes, M.A., 60 Crumlin Road; Rev. M. Williams, B.A., 60 Crumlin Road; Rev. Reginald Victor Bury, B.D.; Rev. R. N. Morrison, B.A., Brookhill House
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 58. Allen, Martha, grocer
 60. McDonald, Margaret J., machinist
 62. Dalzell, Mary A., warper
 64. McMullan, J., furnace man
 66. Wiggins, Mrs.
 68. Gould, Mary A.
..........Beverley Street intersects
 70. McCartney, Hy., grocer
 72. Faulkner, Edward
 74. Gresham, J. L., fireman
 76. Irwin, Andw., shop assistant
 78. Bell, Abraham, labourer
 80. Rosbotham, T., tailor
 82. Rainey, Mrs.
 84. McAlister, Margt., weaver
 86. Mullally, Wm., clerk
 88. Teney, Edith
 90. Doughery, Lizzie
 92. Gamble, Wm., paper cutter
 94. Brown, Oscar, labourer
 96. Jones, William John
 98. White, Wm. Jas., carter
100. McKinney, Robt., labourer
102. McConnell, Wm., plumber
104. Shanks, Robt., carter
106. Barkley, Mrs.

Norton Street
off McAuley Street

   6. Cunningham, C., labourer
   8. McIlduff, B., labourer
 10. White, Mrs.
 12. Tracey, Mrs.
 14. Teenan, Mrs.
 16. McMullan, John, carter
 18. Gillen, Wm., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. McGeown, Patk., labourer
 24. Gillen, Wm., labourer
 26. McGeown, John, labourer
 28. O'Rielly, Margaret (O'Reilly)
 30. Radiant Metal Polish and Soap Company

Norwood Street
Windsor Street to Albion Street

..........Taylor Street intersects
 9a. McMullan, T. J., general jobber & repairer
   9. Pattenden, William
 11. Drennan, Wm., labourer
 13. Drennan, Geo., linen business
       Johnson & Sons, furniture strs.
 15. Taggart, James, carpenter
       Side door
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 17. Vacant
 19. Armstrong, W., warehouseman
 21. Speirs, Ann Jane
 23. White, J., labourer
 25. McFarlane, J., french polisher
 27. McKee, Margaret
 29. McKee, Ellen
 31. Leslie, Nathaniel
 33. Catherwood, Mrs.
 35. Vacant
 37. McWilliams, Joseph, labourer
39 to 43. Vacant
 45. Orr, Geo., plumber
 47. Vacant
 49. Toake, Rachel
 51. Kane, Mrs.
 53. Willixs, R. G., brass finisher
 55. Rodgers, Mary
 57. Vacant
 59. Stewart, W. J., caretaker
 61. Carson, David, carpenter
 63. Crowe, Thos., engineer
                               __________

 2a. Harold, E., finisher
       Hygenic Institute (back entrance)
       Stables
..........Wellwood Street intersects
   2. Walsh, Samuel, carpenter
   4. Duff, R. J., painter
   6. McMillan, R., coachman
   8. Lavery, Robt., book maker
 10. Chancellor, Mrs. Ellen
 12. Hoss, Wm. C., printer
 14. Woods, Wm. J., painter
 16. Purdy, Samuel, coachman
 18. Allen, Mary
 20. Boden, David, carter
 22. Irwin, Robt., labourer
 24. Wilkinson, Jas., bottle blower
 26. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 28. Vance, Ellen
 30. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Taylor, Alex., french polisher
 38. Gillard, J., R.I.C.
 40. Logan, Saml., labourer
 42. Fee, David, labourer
 44. McMullan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 46. Bell, John, pork cutter
 48. Vacant

Notting Hill
off Malone Road, Opposite

Marlborough Park

      Clarke, E. H.
                                Chetwood (as Chelwood 1907)
       McCorry, Richard
                                 Glencarse
       Morton, Professor W. B., M.A., Queen's University
       Workman, Wm., stock and share broker
       Gaffikin, Wm., linen merchant

Nubia Street
off Donegall Road

       St. Simon's National School - Thos. J. Briggs, principal

Oak Street
Donegall Pass to Elm Street

       McQuiston Nation Schools - Principal, Archibald Dugald; res., 69 Rugby Avenue, Girls' School, principal, A. Bryars, 239 Mountpottinger Road. Infant School, principal, C. Vivash, 104 Fitzroy Avenue.
                              __________

   1. Hilditch, Robt., stoker
   4. Jenkins, M. J., publican

Oakdale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Bread Street

   1. Miller, Jos., labourer
   3. Black, Margaret
   5. Boles, James, labourer
   7. Bell, Joseph, labourer
   9. Martin, Jos., flax dresser
 11. Lightbody, Samuel, labourer
 13. Burns, John, labourer
 15. Cook, Edward, labourer
 17. McClean, Robt., weaver
 19. Horner, Samuel, labourer
 21. Harden, Chas., labourer
 23. Draffin, Georgina E.
 25. Buglar, Geo., labourer (Bulgar?)
 27. Connor, Emma
 29. Vance, John, labourer
 31. McCreery, W. H., labourer
 33. Greer, John, coachman
 35. Gribbon, Jane
 37. Store

Oakfield Street
off Butler Street

   1. Smith, Mary
   3. Graham, Jas., labourer
   5. Gillespie, E., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. O'Connor, Jas., labourer
 11. Coligan, John, labourer
 13. McGuirk, Fras., labourer
 15. Geddes, Catherine
 17. Muldoon, John, labourer
 19. Myles, P., labourer
 21. McNerney, Catherine
 23. McCallum, P., labourer
 25. Moore, J., labourer
 27. Shortt, Thos., flax dresser
 29. Ruth, John, labourer
 31. Cheshire, Wm., soldier
 33. Turley, Owen, labourer
                             __________

   4. McDade, P., labourer
   6. McLaughlin, R., rougher
   8. Totten, P., labourer
 10. Totten, Alfred, labourer
 12. Duffey, Thos., hackler
 14. Travers, P., dealer
 16. Heaney, Mary
 18. Totten, James, labourer
 20. Boyle, C., labourer
 22. Rodgers, Robert, labourer
 24. Vacant
..........Kerrera Street intersects
 26. Gallagher, Hugh, dealer
 28. McMenemy, Ann
 30. Vacant

Oakland Avenue
off Upper Newtownards Road

                              [left hand side]
   2. Brown, S. S., superintendent postal department G.P.O.
   4. Black, John, traveller
   6. Halpin, Peter, of the firm of Halpin & Co., auctioneers, 6 Castlemarket
   8. Monroe, S.
 10. McBurney, H. C., telegraphist
 12. Ralph, James, clerk
 14. Rutherford, Jas., cashier
 16. Colmar, C. H.
 18. Oldham, E. R., hatter
 20. Dunlop, J. C., insurance agent
 22. Perrott, James, draper
 24. Moorehead, Thomas, N.S. teacher
 26. Greer, Mary Jane
 28. Young, David
 30. Duthie, J.
 32. Dowds, Ann
 34. Bailie, John, foreman
 36. Maxwell, Jas. E., clerk
 38. Riordan, C.
 40. McComb, D. J., provision merchant
 42. Sloan, Dav., linen merchant
 44. McGowan, R. W., clerk
 46. Reid, T. D.
 48. McKinley, H. H., harbour official
                             The Acorns
 50. Hobson, N. Jas., sub-manager Bloomfield Bakery Co. Ltd.
 52. Rutherford, J., smith
 54. Dunlop, H. H., registrar Municipal Technical Institute
                            Booten Villa
 56. Long, Mrs.
 58. Swan, G. L., draftsman
 60. Pearson, Edward
 62. Dunlop, Thos., salesman
 64. Frackelton, Wm., glass, oil and colour merchant
 68. Smyth, Wm., warehouseman
 70. Armstrong, A.
                              __________

                            [right hand side]
                             Acorn Terrace
   1. McClenaghan, F., artist
   3. Finlay, Jas., bookkeeper
   5. Curry, Wm., traveller
   7. McMurray, L.
   9. Dawson, Jos., dread server (bread)
 11. Hood, Saml., foreman
 13. Ramsey, Jas. A., clerk
 15. Killop, J., foreman
 17. Rodgers, F.
 19. Rutherford, F. R., draftsman
 21. Crumley, James
 23. Galway, Jas., rent agent
 25. Vacant
 27. McGimpsey, T., cabinet maker
 29. McCord, D., foreman
 31. McCleave, J., engineer
 33. Duthie, David, cashier
 35. Cotter, John, merchant
 37. Haslett, Mrs. T.
39, 41. Vacant
 43. Webster, A., bookkeeper
 45. Stewart, W., N.S. teacher
 47. Vacant
 49. Russell, C. N.

Oakley Street
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

                              [right hand side]
   1. Adams, John
   3. Dickson, Joseph, weaver
   5. Bigger, Jos., labourer
   7. O'Hara, Mrs.
   9. Moody, Wm., bleacher
 11. Greer, Jas., labourer
 13. Toner, Jas., labourer
 15. Lynas, R., labourer
 17. McCord, Alex., labourer
 19. Scanlon, E., labourer
 21. Flagherty, John, waiter
 23. Gray, John, labourer
 25. Gibson, David, finisher
 27. Hanley, Wm. J., bleacher
 29. McGoldrick, Ellen
 31. Smith, Wm., labourer
 33. O'Neill, Jos., labourer
 35. Wynne, Robert, tailor
 37. Martin, Hugh, labourer
 39. Masterson, J., labourer
 41. Stewart, Lizzie
 43. Shannon, John, tailor
 45. McCloskey, Jos., rougher
 47. Crooks, Jos., labourer
 49. Stevenson, Alexr., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]

   2. Kelso, James, labourer
   4. Scott, James, labourer
   6. Lynas, Jas., labourer
   8. Hanley, Chas., labourer
 10. McLarnon, W., labourer
 12. Glass, Mrs.
 14. Ferguson, A., clerk
 16. Falloon, Jos., mill worker
 18. McFarland, R., fitter
 20. Luney, W., labourer
 22. Magee, Jas., labourer
 24. Rea, Mrs.
 26. Emerson, G., beetler
 28. Flagherty, R. H., fitter
 30. Burns, P., beetler
 32. Maguire, Daniel, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Kelso, Jos., quarryman
 38. McIlhare, John, labourer
 40. Lynas, Mary
 42. Reid, Wm. B., labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Ligoniel Club

Oakman Street
off Cavendish Street

                               Dillaly Terrace
   2. Trainor, P., grain merchant
   4. Higgins, W. J., iron turner
   6. Lavery, Fras., bookkeeper
   8. McGivern, Margaret
 10. Magennis, Mrs.
 12. Monaghan, Jno., bread server

Oban Street
Gaffikin Street to Napier Street

   2. Murray, Thomas, labourer
   4. Whiteside, W., iron moulder
   6. McNamara, Walter, labourer
   8. Murray, Wm., labourer
 10. Arnott, Patrick, labourer

Oberon Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. Ward, M., Street Inspector
   3. Sloan, Ellen Jane
   5. Hamilton, Maggie
   7. Brown, C. N., postman
   9. Anderson, N., block printer
 11. Oger, William
 13. Davison, James, merchant tailor
 15. Telford, Samuel, sawyer
 17. Ervin, K., salesman
 19. Johnson, John
 21. McDowell, John, foreman
 23. Ferguson, Thomas, chief officer steamboat
 25. Kenny, Fred., engineer
 27. McDowell, Jas., book binder
 29. Reid, Hugh, carpenter
 31. McGowen, Miss M.
 33. Belshaw, Jas. K., clerk
 35. Ritchie, James
                               __________

   2. Higgins, Alex., seaman
   4. Kelling, Ralph, artist
   6. Graham, Wm., shipwright

Oceanic Avenue
Antrim Road to Limestone Road

..........Pacific Avenue intersects
2, 4. Fitzsimmons, W., plumber & hardware merchant
   6. Hardy, Thomas, furniture remover
   8. Fitzsimmons, W., plumber (stores)
 10. Richmond, Miss, dress maker
 12. Devlin, John, inspector
 14. Campbell, Miss
 16. Reid, Miss
 18. Kenny, Patrick
 20. Crswell, J., clerk (Carswell, Cresswell)
 22. Wilson, J., teacher
 24. Carson, W., joiner
 26. Hall, Mrs. Mary Jane
 28. Reilly, Jane
 30. Jamieson, Mrs.
 32. Vacant
 34. McFarlane, Mrs.
..........Lothair Avenue intersects

Odessa Street
Sevastopol Street to Clonard Street

   2. Taylor, W., hackler
   4. Shevlin, O., blacksmith
   6. Burns, E., engine driver
   8. McKenna, Ellen
 10. Hanna, Daniel, labourer
 12. Hayburn, Miss
 14. Higgins, C., labourer
 16. McSherry, Henry, labourer
18a. Devine, Chas., hackler
..........Dunlewy Street intersects
 18. Russell, P., shoe maker
 20. McBride, Owen, labourer
22, 26. Carleton, W., pawn broker
       Ross, W., & Co. Ltd., flax & tow spinners, Clonard Mill

Ogilvie Street
off Woodstock Road

1 to 37. Vacant space
 39. Templeton, John, grocer
 41. Chambers, W., shop assistant
 43. Green, Alex., sailor
 45. Campbell, Alex., carpenter
 47. Brown, John, plater
 49. Boland, J., mattress maker
 51. Birney, John, brass finisher
 53. Graham, Thomas
 53. Vacant (55)
 57. Harrison, V., salesman
 59. Macauley, T., cabinet maker
 61. Hedgcock, F. J., moulder
 63. Munn, J., school teacher
 65. McBurney, John, clerk
 67. Rush, John, tailor
 69. Rochester, Geo., iron turner
 71. McMurray, E., engineer
 73. Langan, Susan
 75. Campbell, Alfred, clerk
 77. Kerr, James, draper
 79. Ardis, Robert, electrician
 81. Patterson, Sam., rivetter
 83. Hayes, Frank, butcher
 85. Halliday, John, rivetter
 87. Roy, John, plater
 89. McMeekin, John, joiner
 91. Houston, T. H.
 93. Gray, Jas., coppersmith
 95. Wilson, George, painter
 97. Marshall, D., bread server
 99. Campbell, Wm., labourer
101. Hart, Wm., store keeper
103. Miller, Jas., iron turner
105. Ritchie, John, brick layer
107. Rice, Laurence, baker
109. Reeky, David
111. Benson, Thos., fitter
113. Anderson, Jas., iron moulder
                             __________

 38. Gillespie, Jas., baker
 40. Douglas, Robert
 42. Bergin, Miss Emma
 44. Downs, Jas. H., cabinet maker
 46. Logan, John, tailor
 48. Gardiner, Adam, tram conductor
 50. Phelin, J., customs officer
 52. Thompson, Joseph, painter
 54. McDowell, Mrs. Annie
 56. Watson, Thomas
 58. Ellis, Mrs. Mary
 60. Ledger, John G., plater
 62. Provan, Daniel, joiner
 64. Boyd, Hugh, blacksmith
 66. Allison, Thos., printer
 68. McDougall, S., electrician
 70. Campbell, Peter, boiler maker
 72. Anderson, T., boiler maker
 74. Todd, John, baker
 76. Cardwell, Samuel, clerk
 78. Campbell, Alf., joiner
 80. Giveen, R., telephone inspector
 82. Gamble, Wm., plater
 84. Pearson, W., book binder
 86. Telfer, Wm., plater
 88. Simms, P., boiler maker
 90. Shepperd, Wm., conductor
 92. Orr, Chas., engineer
 94. Crawford, W., coppersmith
 96. Patrick, Wm., coppersmith
 98. Boyd, Elizabeth
100. Campbell, Geo., baker
102. Ferguson, H., dentist
104. Hatch, Geo., compositor
106. Dickson, J., bread server
108. Small, Robt., boiler maker
110. McAllister, Jas., traveller
112. Fulton, Alex., bread server

Ohio Street
off Leopold Street

..........Columbia Street intersects
       Coburn, J., grocer (side door)
..........Rosebank Street intersects
   1. Tolland, Hugh, grocer
   3. Blevings, Wm., labourer
   5. McClean, Ramsey, labourer
   7. White, Jane
   9. Maginess, John, designer
 11. White, Thos., fireman
 13. Booth, John, carpenter
 15. Roleston, Bessie
 17. Kilpatrick, S. & J.
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 19. Little, Robt., weaver
 21. Blindsley, Robt., tenter
 23. Russell, Thos. J., tailor
 25. Montgomery, Jos., fitter
 27. McCall, Henry
 29. Laverty, W., shoe maker
..........Palmer Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Bray Street intersects
 45. Allen, Thos., grocer
 47. Arlow, Alex., card cutter
 49. Hall, Isaac, baker
 51. Porter, Samuel, tenter
 53. Miles, David
55, 57. Milliken, F., grocer
                             __________

..........Oregon Street intersects
   2. Crowe, Ellen
   4. Hoff, Charles
   6. McGrath, Isaac, hair dresser
   8. McMillen, Thos., labourer
 10. Stewart, John, calico ptr.
 12. Caldwell, Wm. J., sailor
..........Ottawa Street intersects
..........Montreal Street intersects
 14. Kinnaird, John, postman
 16. Stevenson, J., boot maker
 18. Ferguson, Wm., flax dresser
20, 22. Russell, S., dairyman
 24. Aiken, D., reeling master
 26. McIntyre, A., tinsmith
 28. Adair, Wm., draper
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 36. Nelson, J., clerk
 38. Kelly, J. & M., spirit grocers
..........Palmer Street intersects
 44. Montgomery, T., carpenter
 46. Adair, D., cabinet maker
 48. Gray, Wm., overlooker
 50. Rea, Thomas, grocer
..........Bray Street intersects
 52. McNabeny, Mrs.
 54. Rea, Joseph, hackle setter
 56. Bradley, S., platers' helper
 58. Morrison, Alex., moulder
 60. Childs, Edw., postman
 62. Turner, Margaret
 64. Vance, Wm., postman

Old Channel Road
off Queen's Road

       Temperance Dining Hall - Miss Fleming
       Abercorn Dining Hall - Jos. Millar
       Fay, J., Ltd., coal yard

Oldpark Avenue
Oldpark Road to Cliftonville

   1. Boyle, M., dairy keeper
   3. Porter, Annie
   5. Simpson, David, carter
   7. Sloan, Chas., bread server
   9. Martin, Henry, draper
 11. Mehaffy, Robt., tenter
..........Oldpark Place intersects
                         Geneva Terrace
 13. Corr, Jos., grocer
 15. Hall, Thos., tailor
 17. Boyd, Sarah
 19. McDonald, Thos., pensioner
 21. Moore, Henry
 23. Johnston, Sarah
 25. Smith, Alex., pensioner
..........Arbour Street intersects
 27. Stevenson, Alex. L., S.A. insurance agent
 29. Allison, David, tailor
 31. Lindsay, Jas., pensioner
 33. Campbell, W. J., meter inspector
 35. Gorman, Lily
 37. Gamble, David, bread server
 39. Leslie, Jas., bread server
 41. Brown, S., tenter
 43. Black, Andw., engineer
 45. Irvine, N., van man
 47. Hind, Mrs. Jane
 49. Sawery, J., joiner
 51. Young, Geo., turner
53 to 109. Vacant ground
111. Graham, S., time keeper
113. Black, J., printer
115. Kerr, Robt., carpenter
117. Wallace, J., millwright
119. Keers, Wm., fitter
121. Holmes, Thirza, dress maker
123. McLeod, Mrs.
125. Ferguson, Edm., joiner
127. Beattie, Jno., B.A. tutor
129. Williamson, Saml., clerk
131. Gray, Wm., carpenter
133. Swann, Hugh, joiner
135. Doherty, John, labourer
                              __________

 2a. Side door
   2. McBroom, W., farmer
   4. Gault, Wm., labourer
   6. Ritchie, Robt., iron turner
   8. Kelly, Archd., driller
 10. Love, Geo., van man
 12. Adams, Sam., motorman
 14. Love, Elizabeth
 16. Moffitt, Sarah
 18. Mooney, J. R., block printer
 20. Campbell, J., tailor
 22. Booth, Geo., labourer
 24. Boyd, Thos., shoe maker
 26. Nugent, H., groundsman
 28. Miller, John, fireman
 30. Gilmore, R., confectioners' assistant
 32. Templeton, Mrs. M.
 34. Logan, John, joiner
36, 38. Todd, W., grocer
 40. Sherry, Isaac C., caulker
 42. Murphy, John, bread server
 44. Quinn, Mrs.
 46. Kirkpatrick, T. J., ship carpenter
 48. Rodgers, T. J., postman
 50. McConnell, Wm., traveller
 52. Shearer, Wm., fitter
 54. Logan, Robt., mechanic
 56. McKee, John, driller
 58. McConnell, Thos., baker
 60. Hamilton, Jas., pawn broker
 62. Kelly, Joseph, baker
 64. Nichol, J. R., watch maker
 66. Drennan, Jas., book binder
 68. Taylor, H., insurance agent
 70. Stewart, R., flax over looker
 72. McNeilly, S., evangelist
 74. Foster, Jos., blacksmith
 76. McDowell, S., blacksmith
 78. Thompson, Annie
 80. Lauder, Peter, clerk
 82. James, J., artist
 84. Thompson, S. H., postman
 86. Cummings, Robt., traveller
 88. Barclay, Mrs. Rose
 90. Wright, Thos., sexton St. James' Church
 92. Henderson, D., foreman
 94. Davison, W. J., sanitary inspector
 96. McCandless, S., baker
 98. Purcell, P. J., pensioner
100. Crooks, Robt., commercial traveller
102. McKnight, John, shop assistant
        Vacant ground
110. Holdsworth, J., insurance agent
112. McCulough, D., overseer
114. Wilson, Samuel, buyer
116. McFarland, H., bookkeeper
118. Neill, Isaac, traveller
                           Inverness Terrace
120. Crothers, Mary
122. Kelly, M., customs officer
124. Brown, Jas., foreman
126. Bunting, A., engineer
128. Kearney, Mrs.
130. Davidson, S., school teacher
132. White, Thos., manager
134. Johnston, J., cabinet maker
136. Mackenzie, Saml., grocer
138. Hutchinson, Elizabeth

Oldpark Back Row
off Oldpark Road

   1. Oldpark Post Office - Mrs. M. Armstrong, sub postmistress
   2. Bonnar, Geo., labourer
   3. Ramsey, Mrs.
   4. McNaughton, J., gateman
   5. Orr, Geo., linen lapper
   6. Kennedy, Robt., caulker
   7. Robb, G., cloth finisher
   8. Irvine, Mary
   9. Beggs, J. L., labourer
 10. Morrow, S. T., labourer
 11. Weir, D., back tender
 12. Johnston, J., block printer
 13. Nesbitt, Joseph, fireman
 14. Duncan, James, joiner
       Oldpark Pumping Station

Oldpark Farm Yard
off Oldpark Road

   1. Kennedy, John, painter
   2. Kirkpatrick, Jos., painter
   3. Kernoghan, Sarah
   4. Cowden, John, linen lapper
   5. Boyd, George, labourer
   6. Murray, Rose
   7. Brush, Mary Jane
                               The Cottage
       Hewitt, Robert

Oldpark Place
off Oldpark Avenue

   1. Matthews, T., painter
   3. Hamilton, Robert, labourer
   5. McLoughlin, Mary Ann
   7. Bannister, Wm., labourer
   9. Irvine, Annie
 11. Vacant
 13. McBride, Amelia
 15. Kerr, Martha
 17. Gilmore, John, van man
 19. Gray, Robert, seaman
                               __________

   2. Douglas, Tillie
   4. Johnston, A., block printer
   6. Clarke, Ellen
   8. McCrea, Sam., clerk
 10. Dempsey, P., draper
 12. Ferguson, Andw., draper
 14. Lewis, Thomas, painter
 16. Madden, Thomas, painter
 18. Johnston, Andw., baker
 20. McKeown, Douglas, labourer
 22. Jones, Blair, seaman
 24. Larmour, C., lamp lighter

Oldpark Road
Crumlin Road to Ballysillan Road

                             [right hand side]
   3. Balmer, Mary, confectioner and tobacconist
   5. Oldpark Road Post Office - John Ginger, sub postmaster
   7. Houston, Geo., butcher
   9. Ceylon Tea Co. - Thomas Johnson
 11. Scott, W. H., grocer
..........Foyle Street intersects
13a. Vacant
 17. Heron, Robt., butcher
 19. Wiseman, W. H., boot maker
 21. Greer, Wm., draper
 23. Bruce, Ellen, publican
 25. Agar, S., newsagent
..........Shannon Street intersects
27, 29. Martin, R., pawn broker
 31. Strong, R., boot maker
..........Suir Street intersects
                            Mount Nebo
33, 35. Fitzsimmons, Robert, hay merchant
 37. McCrudden, Mrs. Rachael
 39. McKinnon, J., fruiterer
 41. Clinton, D., linen lapper
 43. Doonan, A., watch maker
 45. Todd, J., hardware merchant
 47. Vacant
 49. Donald, George, carpenter
 51. McKee, Arthur, draper
 53. McEldowney, Mary, draper
 55. Manor Hall - Services - 11-30 a.m.; 7 p.m., Lord's Day
 57. Martin, W. R., saleroom
 59. Hunniford, Fras., baker
                       Park Lodge Crescent
 61. Stewart, S., grocer
 63. McNally, Chas., teacher
 65. Robb, R. J., clerk
 67. Knight, Hugh C., assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance
 69. Billinghurst, A. T., caulker
 71. Coburn, Wm., colour sergeant R.I. Rifles
 73. Bashford, C., block printer
 75. McDonald, Alex., printer
 77. Spence, Martha
 79. Vacant
 81. Hunter, H., plumber
 83. Nelson, Elizabeth, confectioner and fruiterer
 85. Martin, Geo., engineer
 87. Hefferon, Mrs., dress and costume maker
 89. White, John, pensioner
 91. Wallace, W., watch maker
 93. Hamilton, John, plumber
 95. Williamson, John, draper
 97. McCreanor, Jas., laundry
 99. Heffron, Annie
101. Hanvey, Chas., insurance agent
103. Grainger, A., plumber
105. Monteith, Thos., grocer
..........Manor Drive intersects
                            Benwell Terrace
107. Irvine, W. J., joiner
109. Parks, J., baker
111. Whiteside, R., draper
113. Allen, Mrs.
115. McWilliams, J., lithographer
117. Dougan, A. M., chemist
119. Smyth, Margaret, restaurant
121. McQuitty, Annie, grocer
..........Beechpark Street intersects
123. McCabe, H., sign writer
125. Smyth, Fras., tailor
127. Saunders, J., carpenter
129. McCullough, Jas., labourer
131. Mars, Mary, confectioner
133. McKee, Henry H., baker
135. Nevin, F., fish monger
137. Brown, T., fruiterer
139. Tilley, E., rent agent
141. Tate, Jonathan, clerk
143. Shannon, T. W., jeweller
145. Carson, J., provision merchant
147. McGrath, T., hair dresser
149. Steele, Mrs.
151. Gaston, Wm.
153. Hamilton, John, painter
155. Murray, C., spirit grocer
..........Mountview Street intersects
        Ewing, S., Mountview Building Works
                      Mount View Buildings
157. Smith, Thos., boot maker
159. Kerr, P., grocer and provision merchant
161. Hughes, E. H., engineer
163. Mack, Mrs., outfitter
165. Woods, W., butcher
167. Sinclair, Thos., blacksmith
169. Primrose, Thos., draper
171. Bowe, Thos., clerk
173. Dougan, A. M., chemist, Finniston P.O.
..........Ballymoney Street intersects
                        Dunmore Terrace
175. Shannon, John, labourer
177. Waddell, Saml., sawyer
179. Loughran, Catherine
181. Brennan, W., hair dresser
183. Montgomery, Mrs. Eliza
185. Fleming, Sarah, butcher
..........Ballymena Street intersects
                      Gold Creek Terrace
187, 189. Hinds, Jas., pawn broker
191. McCrudden, J., carpenter
193. Monaghan, J. P., fruiterer
195. Laverty, R., boot maker
197. Barclay, M. J., draper
..........Ballycastle Street intersects
                         Finiston Terrace
199. Cogie, Mrs., grocer
201. McMordie, Martha
203. Hurley, Denis, brick layer
205. Turley, R., flax dresser
207. Rielly, W. J., machine man (Reilly)
209. Reid, Jno., machine man
..........Ballynure Street intersects
                              Park View
211. McArdle, Patk., grocer
213. Savage, Robt., spinning master
215. Brooks, Wm., hair dresser
217. Gallagher, Patk., labourer
219. Sands, Saml., tenter
..........Ballyclare Street intersects
                             Olive Terrace
225. Warwick, John, moulder
227. McKeown, Miss
229. McMillen, W. J., cloth finisher
231. Dodds, M. J., confectioner
233. McMurtry, J., brick layer
235. Blair, Richd., labourer
237. Gault, Robt., labourer
239. Hunter, Mrs.
241. Gray, Percy, postman
243. Spiers, D., labourer
245. Nicholson, Elizabeth
..........Oldpark Avenue intersects
                          Como Terrace
247. Gilmore, Wm., confectioner
259. Archer, Joseph, overseer
251. Bustard, James, tenter
253. Garner, James, joiner
255. Mahood, Ellen
257. McKinney, Samuel, tailor
259. O'Grady, G., brush maker
261. Semple, T., van driver
263. Campbell, A., labourer
265. Richardson, A., coach builder
267. Minnis, Andw., boiler maker
269. Crimmins, Patrick J., pensioner R.I.C.
        Finniston National Schools - Martin Douglas, principal
                            Emily Terrace
275. Oliver, W., bread server
277. Owens, George, clerk
279. McCormick, Wm., clerk
                            May Crescent
281. Rogan, A., spirit grocer
283. Murray, A., brick layer
285. Wilson, Jas., finisher
287. Cairns, Wm., preparing master
289. Smyth, Jos., linen measurer
291. Thompson, W., secretary
        Vacant ground
307. Garner, Jas., tailor
309. Johnston, Wm., manager
                         Warren Terrace
   1. Baird, Margaret
   2. Cockcroft, R., postal clerk
   3. Greer, H., clerk
   4. Frew, Ernest
   5. Gowdy, B., foreman flax dresser
   6. Nixon, Wm., labourer
..........Oldpark Farmyard intersects
                      Printworks Terrace
   1. Harrison, Wm., block printer
   2. McCafferty, Wm., flax dresser
   3. Ramsey, Robt., labourer
   4. Dawson, James
   5. Dunbar, W. J., tenter
   6. Kennedy, Saml., labourer
   7. Doherty, Joseph, labourer
   8. Farrell, Alfred, labourer
   9. Gardiner, J., shoe maker
 10. Vance, Robt., carpenter
 11. Ferguson, Lizzie
 12. Gourley, Mary
 13. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 14. McMenemey, J., labourer
 15. Cameron, Mrs.
 16. Gilmore, Mrs.
 17. Beggs, William
 19. McIlwaine, T. H., tailor
 20. Telford, Sarah Jane
 21. Vacant
 22. Smith, John, labourer
 23. Hutchison, Robt., plasterer
 24. Bill, Robert, labourer
 25. Dubois, Wm., tailor
 26. Arlow, W. J., labourer
 27. Cameron, Wm., traveller
 28. Gray, J., tram conductor
       Vacant ground
383. Simonton, H., designer
385. Poynter, T., carpenter
387. McCleery, J., building inspector
       Vacant space
391. Frew, Wm., insurance superintendent
393. Stewart, Edward
395. Sumner, Ellen Jane
397. McLean, Arthur, N.S. principal teacher
399. Vacant space
401. Donald, Robt., baker
                               Emilyville
        McClatchey, H., cloth passer
                               Rosebess
        Moffit, James, brick layer
        Vacant ground
                                Ardtrea
        Marshall, Francis, traveller
                               Hesseline
        Hessin, Henry, draper
                                Elsieville
        Parker, Wm., merchant tailor
                              Mariemont
        Phillips, Sydney, branch manager for Pulley & Sons
        Vacant ground
..........Westland Road intersects
..........Cliftonville Circus intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Oldpark Back Row intersects
       Oldpark National School - J. C. Thompson, principal
                             Blackheath
   1. Blair, James, clerk
   2. Dunlop, W. H., warehouseman
                              Helenville
       Ievers, Anna G. E.
       Gardner, Wm., colourist
       Vacant ground
..........Printworks Avenue intersects
                          Oldpark Cottages
       Molyneaux, Thos., millwright
       McMullan, James, bundler
       Fergus, J., calico printer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                             Enfield Lodge
       McDowell, H. C., dentist
       Adams, J. W., draper
       Holiness Movement Church
                                Ardmore
       Laird, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
..........Century Street intersects
       Belfast Public Library - No. 1 Carnegie Branch
                           Oldpark Crescent
 22. Simms, Rev. S., minister of Bethany Presbyterian Church, Agnes Street
 24. Gallatly, Robt., iron moulder
 26. Vacant
 28. Branch Cripples' Home
30, 32. Church Army Home - Captain F. T. James
..........Benwell Street intersects
                          Oldpark Cottage
 38. Williamson, Mrs.
 40. McPhee, Arthur, butcher
..........Byron Street intersects
                          Oldpark Terrace
 42. Toner, J., publican
 44. McCarthy, Patk., teacher
 46. Irvine, Samuel, plater
 48. McBurney, T., druggist
 50. Salvation Army Barracks
52 to 56a. McCallum, John, furniture dealer
 54. McClure, John, brick layer
 56. Kerris, T., school teacher
58, 60. O'Keeny, J., publican
..........Hillview Street intersects
 68. Campbell, Jas., grocer
 70. Fee, Wm., druggist assistant
 72. Courtney, Henry, draper
 74. Reilly, Geo., mechanic
 76. Law & Co., drapers
..........Baden-Powell Street intersects
       Lynn Memorial Methodist Church - Minister, T. W. Davidson; res., 8 Easton Crescent
 78. Stevenson, J., confectioner
 80. Fitzsimmons, J., delph merchant
 82. Nixon, J., & Co., grocers
..........Buller Street intersects
 84. Crawford, J., pawn broker
 86. McCoy, J., confectioner
 88. Earp, Le., bakery
 90. Nelson, J., & Co., meat pur.
 92. Patterson, Joseph, boot maker
 94. Saunders, Helen J., fish merchant
 96. Wilson, David, merchant
..........Louisa Street intersects
                                Rushfield
 90. McCann, James
 92. English, W. J., manager
 94. Doherty, Francis
 96. Wright, James, clerk
                            Rosevale Terrace
 98. Allen, John
100. Craig, Wm., plater
102. Doherty, Thos., machine mounter
104. Gough, Jas., prov. asst.
106. Kelly, Geo., grocer
..........Glenview Street intersects
        The Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Church - Rev. O'Neil, administrator
..........Parkview Street intersects
                          Mayfair Cottages
122. McCammond, Lizzie
124. Vacant
126. McLaverty, D.
128. Mannis, Wm., seaman
130. McDowell, Mrs.
132. Bothwell, H., labourer
..........Mayfair Street intersects
                             Ruby Terrace
134. Cullerton, J., butcher
136. Jackson, P., collar cutter
138. McGrogan, M.
140. Duff, James
142. Porter, Robert, clerk
144. McCudden, F., carpenter
..........Gracehill Street intersects
168. Hegarty, M., spirit grocer
170. Williams, S., butcher
170a. Steen, John, confectioner
172, 174. O'Hare, P., publican
..........Ardilea Street intersects
                              Cave View
176. McKee Bros., grocers
178. Kidd, Wm., plumber
180. McDowell, Edw., mechanic
182. McKee, J. A., draper
184. Harris, W., engineer
186. Bradford, John, labourer
188. Blair, Jos., tailor
190. Todd, Wm., joiner
192. Vacant
194. Gillespie, W. J., grocer
196, 198. Caldwell, Robert, carpenter and builder
200. Lawder, H. H., linen lapper
202. Robinson, J., carter
204. Leitch, W. H., millwright
206. Caldwell, Jas., carpenter
208. Falls, Wm., boot maker
..........New Street intersects
        St. Silas' Church - Minister, Rev. F. W. W. Warren, B.A.; res., The Hermitage, Kelvin Parade, Cliftonville Circus
        Vacant ground
..........Lower Lodge Avenue intersects
                          Lower Lodge Terrace
   1. Watters, M., spirit grocer
   2. McMaster, W. J., baker
   3. Mackey, W., carter
   4. Weir, John, yarn dresser
       Vacant space
356. Marshall, Mary
358. Snoddy, P., labourer
360. Baird, R. W., electrician
362. Boyd, W. T., labourer
                           Demesne Terrace
364. Murdock, Maggie
366. McCartney, P., insurance agent
368. Beggs, Wm., fireman
370. Beggs, John, tailor
372. Boal, W., carpenter
374. Vacant
376. Duffy, T., engine driver
378. McMurtry, Mary
380. Wilson, D., dairyman
382. Johnston, W. C., warehouseman
384. Kelly, James, dairyman
386. Gordon, James, manager
388. Rogan, Earon, clerk
390. Smith, J. J., postman
392. McClure, R., master baker
394. Devlin, Mrs. M. S.
                                  Benedin
396. Knox, Thos., finisher
                                Craigavon
398. Tilley, Edwd., rent agent
                               Ferozepore
400. Fitzgerald, C., fruiterer
                                 Melrose
402. Kerr, Arthur
                                  Irene
404. Andrew, W. J., cycle merchant
                             Ravenswood
406. Williamson, S., builder's foreman
                               Brookside
        Whitfield, John, salesman
                               Kilyfaddy (Killyfiddy in 1907)
        McClurg, R., warehouseman
        Cliftonville Moravian Church - Minister, Rev. J. Montgomery Birtill; res., 6 Linden Gardens, Cliftonville. Services, 11-30 a.m. and 7 p.m.
                               St. Abbs
        De Winter, Wm., merchant tailor
                                Baroda
        Wilson, David
                               Laurelville
        Graham, Samuel
        Condell, Robert, foreman
                              Rathgowan
   1. Fee, Thos., rent agent
   2. Breeze, Ellie
                                Edinvara
   1. Stewart, Chas., school teacher
   2. Jones, Owen, clerk
                               Glendara
   1. McClenahan, J., plater
   2. McDowell, John, market ckr.
       Vacant space
                             Moorlands
       Willison, W., fitter
                                 Eglish
       Murray, T. D., city missionary
                               Fortview
       McCurley, W. R., carpenter
                               Nigerville
       Rankin, H., watch maker
                              Springville
       King, Alex., coal merchant
..........Alliance Avenue intersects
                               Kern Villa
       Kerns, Sarah
                           Alexander Villa
       Daniels, Harold, clerk
                          Oakville Terrace
   1. McKenzie, Hugh, painter
   2. O'Hagan, J., traveller
   3. Thompson, J., linen business
                               Bellvue
       Brown, W. B., agent
                             Templeville
   1. Gaw, James, fitter
   2. Templeton, J., dairyman
                            The Cottage
       Walker, Jane
                           Oldpark House
       Watters, Geo., dairyman
                      Monkeystown Cottages
6, 7. Crimble, Thos., labourer
3, 4, 5. Wilson, Isabella, dairy keeper
1, 2. Vacant

Olive Street
Enfield Street to Woodvale Road

..........Woodvale Street intersects
   1. Reeves, Ben., tinsmith
   3. Watson, John, fitter
   5. Jowle, Thos. J., mechanic
   7. Patterson, R., engine driver
   9. Thompson, Saml., fitter
 11. McCausland, Jane
 13. Sampson, James, fitter
 15. Vacant
 17. McAfee, Saml., baker
 19. Davis, Wm., iron turner
                              __________

       McKeown, W., grocer (side door)
   2. Clarke, Alexander
   4. Patterson, Mrs.
   6. McMurray, Miss
   8. Donaldson, Robt., baker
 10. Caulfield, Jane
 12. Gregg, Ellen
 14. Adrain, Jno., brick layer
 16. Hill, Richd., seaman
 18. Smith, Jno., boiler maker
 20. Vance, Robert, fitter
 22. Gowdy, R., hackle setter
 24. Colville, Alex.
 26. Beckett, Thos., caulker
 28. Higgins, Dav., fitter
 30. Baird, Allan, butcher
..........Yew Street intersects

Omar Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. Donnelly, Mary A., publican
   3. Kearney, Patrick
   5. O'Connor, Mary Jane
   7. Henry, Sarah, mill worker
   9. O'Neill, Catherine
 11. McLarnon, David, grocer
..........Inkerman Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Crilly, Fras., stationer
   4. Sullivan, M., painter
   6. Sullivan, T. M., labourer
   8. O'Hara, Chas., iron turner
 10. Magee, Patk., labourer
 12. McCarthy, Hy., labourer
 14. Marlow, Harry, labourer
 16. Henry, Margaret
 18. McFadden, Patk., butcher
 20. Barbour, John, cutler
 22. McNally, Joseph, labourer
 24. Hamilton, D., harness maker
 26. McNally, Hugh, van man

Omeath Street
Rosebery Road to Woodstock Road

1 to 39. Vacant ground
 41. Armstrong, W. J., grocer
 43. Shevlin, P., inspector S.P.C.A.
 45. Wright, David, R.I.C.
 47. Rogan, E., electrician
 49. Clugston, Thos., linen lapper
 51. McMinn, Sam., foreman
 53. Kernaghan, Wm., tenter
 55. McChesney, J., red leader
 57. Sheppard, W. T., tram conductor
 59. Cooper, Hugh, clerk
 61. Brown, Andrew, carpenter
 63. Hill, Wm. J., carpenter
 65. McCrory, Saml., clerk
 67. McMillan, Robt., joiner
 69. Gibson, Wm. J., blacksmith
 71. Kirk, Wm., joiner
 73. Greer, James, labourer
 75. McNab, Chas. A., engineer
 77. Smith, John A., engineer
 79. Jennings, Wm., compositor
 81. Gamble, William
 83. Mawhinney, H., boiler maker
 85. Duffield, Thos., bread server
 87. Wilson, Andw., labourer
 89. Hamilton, Thos., gardener
 91. McMullan, George, joiner
 93. McCambridge, H., joiner
 95. Ferguson, Jane, costumier
 97. Hewitt, Jas., fireman
 99. McClelland, Mrs. Annie
101. Bell, James Henry
103. McCarnon, Wm., pawn broker
105. McCoubrey, F., joiner
                               __________

2 to 42. Vacant ground
 44. McLaughlin, J., spirit grocer
 46. Lowry, James, carter
 48. McClintock, Jas., engineer
 50. Lawrence, T., pattern maker
 52. Ferguson, Jas., brick layer
 54. Robertson, Wm., fitter
 56. McIlveen, Robert, joiner
 58. Reynolds, Mrs. Laurence
 60. Fulton, James B., joiner
 62. McMeekin, Thos., engineer
 64. Bolton, Henry, checker
 66. Paton, T., upholsterer
 68. MacDonald, Alex., clerk
 70. Mullan, Mrs. Sarah Ann
 72. Browne, Mrs. Mary
 74. Ferguson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 76. McBride, M.
 78. Steenson, John, traveller
 80. Beattie, Thomas
 82. Stewart, Miss Martha
 84. Craig, Wm. J., driller
 86. Morton, Mrs.
 88. McGahey, Wm., van driver
 90. Rea, Wm., R.I.C.
 92. Cloughley, J., R.I.C.
 94. McDowell, S., ship carpenter
 96. Winters, Mrs. Martha
 98. Clarke, John, clerk
100. Girvan, Miss Maud
102. McNeilly, Wm., bread server
104. Johnston, Robt., printer
106. Sloan, James, fitter

Ophir Gardens
from Victoria Gardens to Salisbury Avenue

44. Rogers, Wm., draper
46. Bowden, R. P., linen merchant
48. Watters, Geo., artist
50. Reavey, Daniel
52. Crozier, Minnie
54. Shadwell, A. E., manager
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
43. McGhee, John, linen business
45. O'Hare, William

Oranmore Street
Clonard Gardens to Springfield Road

       Sisters of Charity of St. Vincent-De-Paul - Superioress, Sister M. J. Graham
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
   1. Bannon, Mary
   3. Blackham, Mrs.
   5. McCavana, Mrs.
   7. McKeevor, L., spindle maker
   9. O'Hara, James, labourer
 11. Carlin, Peter, labourer
 13. Quinn, Jas., iron turner
 15. Fanning, Peter, clerk
 17. Reath, James, postman
 19. Fox, Wm., labourer
 21. Morrison, Andrew
 23. Jackson, Patk., labourer
 25. O'Neill, John, heckler
 27.McCann, Wm., clerk
..........Leoville Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Reilly, Patk., labourer
 2a. McConnell, Mary
   4. Harbinson, Jas., labourer
   6. McGeown, J., embroiderer
   8. Rafferty, P. N., labourer
 10. Boyle, Jas., insurance agent
 12. Magee, Jas., checker
 14. Ward, John, packer
 16. Kennedy, H., labourer
 18. Hurle, Thos., carpenter
 20. Maxwell, John, carter
 22. McCullough, A., tailor
 24. Skeffington, William
 26. Hanna, John
 28. McCourt, Jos., labourer
 30. Gribbon, Eliza
 32. Kennedy, John, carpenter
 34. Cassidy, Patk., moulder
 36. Reid, Thos. H., fitter
 38. Hamill, John, packer
 40. Morrison, Catherine
 42. Smyth, Jane, smoother
 44. Burns, Thos., labourer
 46. Mullen, J., clerk
 48. Reid, John, labourer
 50. Larkin, John, carpenter
 52. Furphy, Hugh, labourer
 54. Murray, W., baker
 56. Donnelly, Jos., labourer
 58. Quinn, Hugh, labourer
 60. McKillen, John, labourer
 62. McLoughlin, Wm., painter
 64. Rea, David, bread server
66, 68. Kane, Felix, & Co., grocer

Orchard Street
Canning Street to Bentinck Street

   1. McKay, Jos., rivetter
   3. Boyd, Henry, labourer
   5. Wallace, Mary
   7. McMichael, Wm., blacksmith
   9. Stewart, Henry, joiner
 11. Graham, F., rivetter
 13. Armstrong, Thos., labourer
 15. McCauley, Geo., labourer
                              __________

   2. Swan, Duncan, rivetter
   4. Gillespie, Wm., joiner
   6. McIlhone, James, fitter

Oregon Street
off Ohio Street

   1. Hamill, Thos., labourer
   3. McClung, George, labourer
   5. Beattie, John, labourer
   7. Cathcart, Wm., labourer
   9. Valen, Thomas, carter
 11. Vacant
 13. McFerron, John, labourer
 15. Davidson, Wm., labourer
 17. Aughey, Robert
 19. McConnell, James, labourer
 21. Huston, Thomas, labourer
 23. Nicholson, Sarah
 25. Vacant
 27. Jenkins, Hugh, labourer
 29. Johnston, Emma
 31. Burrows, Alfred
 33. Stone, James, labourer
 35. Eliott, Robert, labourer
 37. Caulfield, Thos., carpenter
 39. Sands, John, basket maker
 41. Lucas, John, rougher
 43. Crothers, Wm., labourer
 45. Johnston, Lizzie
 47. Houston, Wm., labourer
       Vacant ground
                             __________

   2. Skillen, Patrick, butcher
   4. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
   6. McCall, Robert, labourer
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Jackson, A., plasterer
 14. Vacant
 16. Martin, Ben., soldier
 18. Harman, John, soldier
 20. Wright, Grace
 22. McCausland, Mrs.
 24. Murray, Robert, rougher
 26. Parkhill, Wm., plasterer
28 to 46. Vacant
 48. Watson, George, labourer
 50. Kane, Robert, rougher
 52. Cooke, Lizzie
 54. Vacant
 56. Shields, Andw., painter
 58. Caldwell, John, linen lapper
 60. McCrudden, Wm., blacksmith
 62. Morgan, Thos., labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Linney, Jas., iron moulder
 68. Vacant
 70. Wellington, Robt., labourer
 72. McCormick, Wm., tailor
 74. Anderson, John, labourer
 76. Vacant
 78. McKeance, Eliza
 80. Vacant
 82. Kerr, Alex., labourer
 84. Smyth, James, labourer
 86. Murray, Mary Ann
 88. Houston, Agnes
 90. Campbell, Sam., labourer
 92. Vacant
 94. Coburn, David, labourer
 96. Ferris, Mary, grocer

Orient Gardens
Cliftonville Road to Brookvale Street

   1. Browne, Robert
   3. Torbett, Wm., carpenter
   5. Johnston, Saml., bookkeeper
   7. McIlveen, T., warehouseman
   9. Allingham, Rutledge
 11. McIlveen, T., accountant
 13. Robb, R. E.
 15. Leitch, Thos. Wm., plasterer and contractor
 17. Mitchell, Mrs. M.
 19. Graham, J. H., clerk
 21. Gurd, Mrs. M.
 23. Waddell, M., mill manager
 25. McCormick, Miss Margt.
 27. Fergusson, William M.
  "    Fergusson, William
 29. Love, Miss
 31. Crothers, Annie
 33. Vandecastelle, Miss M.
 35. Boyd, D. W., Bank official
37 to 41. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Duff, Mrs. E.
   4. Cone, Samuel
   6. McAuley, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. McAfee, The Misses
 10. Cherry, Charlotte
 12. McCleery, H. C., mill manager
 14. Wallace, Wm. J., grocer
 16. Beatty, T., commercial traveller
 18. Wherrie, Wm. H.
 20. Shearman, John N., assistant master Belfast Royal Academy
 22. Dornan, Alf., commercial traveller
 24. Lutton, Wm., manager
 26. Vacant
 28. Roberts, Edw., chemist and druggist
 30. Martyn, D., principal Finiston N.S., Oldpark Rd.
 32. Carlisle, S., warehouseman
..........Eaton Crescent intersects
 34. Irvine, C. G., clerk
 36. Dickson, Miss E.
36a. Vacant
 38. McKeown, Robt. L., secretary Qua Iboe Mission
 40. Vacant
 42. Mooney, Mrs. R.
 44. Greenhan, James

Orkney Street
from Upper Riga Street to Bootle Street

   1. Roxborough, Martha
   3. Hutchinson, S., yarn bundler
   5. Rowan, John, oiler
   7. Minnis, Susan
   9. Boston, Samuel, stoker
 11. Geary, Joseph, labourer
 13. Scott, John, printer
 15. Patton, Ellen (as Paton in 1907)
 17. Hall, Wm., R.I.C.
 19. Hutchinson, W., yarn bundler
 21. Henderson, James, labourer
 23. Ross, Robt., iron turner
 25. Bleakley, Alex., labourer
 27. Heatley, James, fireman
 29. McClughan, Lizzie
                             __ ________

   2. Sloan, Joshua, mechanic
   4. Edmondson, Jos., labourer
   6. McAlpine, J. Wm., joiner
   8. Henry, Eliza
 10. Taylor, James, labourer
 12. Farley, T. J., winding master
 14. Kerr, Andrew, iron roofer
 16. Welsh, Samuel, iron sorter

Ormeau Avenue
Cromac Street to Bedford Street

1, 3. Hume, R., shirt manufacturer
   5. McGibbin, David, tobacconist and confectioner
   7. Shaw, Henry, & Co., agents & manufacturers
   9. Gilliland, John, & Co. Ltd., manufacturers' of f specialties in embroidered linen goods
..........Joy Street intersects
       Greeves, Ridgeway & Co., linen and damask manufacturers
..........Alfred Street intersects
                        Franklin Buildings
       The Franklin Laundry Co., Launderers, Art Dyers, French Cleaners, Carpet Beaters & Vacuum Cleaners
       O'Brien, George, & Co., Linen Merchants, and Agents London Assurance Corporation, and Norwich and London Accident Insurance Association.
..........Adelaide Street intersects
       McBride & Williams Ltd., Cotton and Lawn Handkerchief and Household Linen Manufacturers and Embroiderers.
       MacLean, S. T., Ltd., Linen, Yarn and Commission Merchant
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 1c. Jones Bros. Ltd., cotton handkerchief manufacturers
       Stanfield, William, tea and coffee stand keeper
                             __________

   2. Graham, James, M.D., Coroner for the city of Belfast
   4. Vacant
   6. Belfast Corporation Lamplighters' Dept.
   8. Hill, John, meter inspector
..........Charlotte Street intersects
       McBride, Robert, & Co. Ltd., linen and cotton manufacturers
       Fulton, John & Co. Ltd., Shirt, Collar & Clothing Manufacturers
..........Apsley Street intersects
       Ormeau Avenue Public Baths - Thomas Johnstone, superintendent
..........Maryville Street intersects
       Berrington, H., & Co. Ltd., Holland apron, etc., manufacturers
       Morton & Co. Ltd., of Belfast, bottlers
       Jones Bros. & Daley, Ltd., packing case makers

Ormeau Road
Ormeau Avenue to Annadale

                             [right hand side]
       The Belfast Corporation Gas Stove Warehouse
..........Bankmore Street intersects
   1. Hampton, Robt., publican
   3. Coleman, Saml., provision dealer
   5. Watterson, Saml., hair dresser
   7. Robinson, Alex., labourer
   9. Johnston, Wm., cycle engineer
   "   Johnston, Mrs., furrier
  11. Mann, Jos., general dealer
 13. Magee, E., boot dealer
 15. Rainey, Annie, confectioner
. .........Lindsay Street intersects
 17. Crawford, Hugh, delph & hardware merchant
 19. Finegan, Eliz., fish dealer
 21. Mulligan, John, boot maker
 23. McDowell, Jane, furniture dealer
 25. Meharg, D. G., publican (The Ulster House)
..........Howard Street South intersects
27, 29. Bell, Dickson, publican
 31. Carmichael, Ellen, fruiterer & confectioner
 33. Pursley, Thos., hair dresser
 35. Adams, J. & D., bakers
 37. Vacant
 39. Giddings, Chas., tobacconist
 41. Ferguson, R., boot maker
43a, 43. Sheridan, P., butcher
. .........Donegall Pass intersects
                          Ormeau Terrace
 45. Elliott, Geo., M.B., B.Ch., B.A.O.
 47. Ormeau Medical Hall
 49. Donald, John, fruiterer
 51. Vacant
 53. McElhenney, J., furniture dealer
 55. Bowman, Robt., coal merchant
 57. Brattan, Rebecca, ladies' nurse
 59. Nelson, John R., joiner
 61. McMaster, Jos., painter & decorator
 63. Arbuthnot, W. S., draper & outfitter
63a. Robinson & Jeffrey, plumbers
 65. Tennent, A. N., confectioner
 67. Gordon, Jas., hair dresser
 69. Boyd, Jas., provision merchant
 71. Cunningham, Jas., draper
..........Ormeau Street intersects
 73. Miller, J., & Sons, painters & decorators
 75. Nicholson, Jos., tailor & clothier
 77. Balmain, Andw., dentist
 79. Sergai, Harris, furniture dealer
 81. Campbell, Hy., boot maker
81a. Campbell, H., boot maker
 83. Dunn, W. A., M.D.
. .........Havelock Street intersects
       The Ormeau Road Methodist Church - Rev. James Smyth, minister; Wm. McKittrick, sexton
..........McClure Street intersects
                            Cooke Terrace
 87. Smyth, Thomas, grocer & provision curer
 89. Guiler, James, L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
 91. Bateson, Wm. John, confectioner & tobacconist
 93. Rogan Bros., boot makers
 95. Farrell & Co., drapers
 97. Vacant
                             Carvill's Terrace
 99. Vacant
101. Taylor, James, M.B.
103. Rogers, Edw., pawn broker
105. Hogg, James, builder
107. Carvill, James
109. Vacant
111. Toner, Hy., publican
..........Essex Street intersects
113. Toner, Henry, wine and spirit merchant
115. Fusco, Albert, refreshment saloon
117. Wright, Jas., butcher
119. Collins & Son, cycle manufacturers & agents
                            Glenfield Place
121. Melville & Co. Ltd., funeral and posting establishment (branch)
123. White, Robt., spirit grocer
125. Bourke, Mary
127. Richardson, J., traveller
129. Vacant
131. Holmes, Martha
133. Vacant
                               Dunmore
135. Hogg, T. S., M.D. surgeon
..........University Street intersects
                          Liscard Terrace
137. Graham, James, M.D.
139. Baird, R. H. H., J.P. (of Messrs. W. & G. Baird Ltd.); telephone 1623
141. Sherrard, John Chas., L.D.S., dental surgeon
143. McCullough, H. J., commission agent
145. Crone, Robert, draper
147a. Rennick, Mrs.
147. Gilbey, W. A., Ltd., wholesale & retail wine merchants (branch)
..........Fitzroy Avenue intersects
                       Cromac Park Terrace
149. Graham, Hugh, seed dealer
151. Baird, Mrs.
153. Beattie, R., art student
155. Gibson, H. G., accountant
157. Magee, James, fancy box manufacturer
159. Vacant
161. Faulkner, W. J., L.D.S., R.C.S. (Edin.), surgeon dentist
..........University Avenue intersects
       Martin, H. & J., Limited, contractors, builders, brick manufacturers and quarry owners, estate agents; Ulster Works, Belfast & Leinster Works, Dublin.
       Martin Estates Company - F. C. Kerr, secretary
..........Rugby Avenue intersects
                        Cambridge Terrace
   1. Orr, Wm. R., druggist
   2. Balmer, John, select grocer & provision merchant
   3. Lewis, John H., butcher
                           Hampton House
       Wright, G. B., dairy keeper
                              Gate Lodge
       Power, Henry, labourer
       Ormeau Gospel Hall
                              Penrose Villa
183. Aspinall, F. C., newsagent and picture framer
       Ormeau Road Post Office - F. C. Aspinall, sub postmaster
185. Gordon, Saml., fruiterer
187. Totten, Wm. G., shoe maker
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
                   THE ORMEAU BRIDGE
       Boyce, M., confectioner and coffee stand
..........Delhi Street intersects
                          Romanov House
       Davison, J. R., M.D., surgeon
..........Candahar Street intersects
283. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd. (branch 4)
                               Lindores
291. Schneider, Mrs.
                              Becca Ville
293. Young, Rebecca
295. Vacant
                                 St. Clair
297. Morrison, Sarah
                                Buncrana
299. Jackson, Mrs.
301. Cornwall, John, warehouseman
303. Boyd, William
305. McCashin, Ellen
..........Ava Street intersects
307. Ormeau Bakery Ltd.
                               Ava House
309. Ladies' Collegiate School and Kindergarten - Miss Minnis O'Neill, B.A., principal
                            Ava Buildings
311. Glasgow, R. J., draper
313. Vacant
315. Hewton, J., Pharmacy
317. Bell, W. W., tobacconist
319 to 323. Palmer, J., posting establishment
                        Park View Terrace
325. Morgan, Miss, dress maker
327. Orr, W. S., watch maker and jeweller
329. Orr, Miss Charlotte
331. Dillon, Edw., collector
333. Graham, Martin, painter
335. Grayson, M.
337. McConnell, Margt., draper
339. Monks, Fred., joiner
341. Marks, Wm., painter, etc.
343 & 345. Alexander, A., plumber & gasfitter
347. Downing, Samuel, boot and shoe merchant
349. Jenkins, Mrs., confectioner
351. Patterson & Hanna, general drapery
353. Parkes, J. H., hair dresser
355. Graham Bros., butchers
357, 359. Irvine Bros., grocers
361. Magill, John, publican
..........Deramore Avenue intersects
                           Haypark Terrace
363. Kennedy, Thos., chemist
365. Price & Co., drapers
367. Windsor Royal Dairy - Francis Heatley, proprietor
369. Downing, Edwd., hardware merchant & newsagent
371. Ballynafeigh Post Office - S. Clair, sub postmaster
373. Clair, Stafford, grocer
..........Rushfield Avenue intersects
                          Beechpark Terrace
375. Gilbey, W. & A., Limited, wine merchants (branch)
377. Foster, T., hotel assistant
379. Hampton, Adam, foreman
381. Lumsden, T., buyer
..........Haypark Avenue intersects
                         Sandon Terrace
383, 385. Black, Jas., shoe maker
387. McKay, Miss Sarah, draper
389. Vacant (Parkes, hair dresser moved to 353)
391. Duffy, Miss, fruiterer & poulterer
393. McCarthy, D., confectioner
395. Macauley, Mary, confectioner
397. Douglas, S., butcher
..........Deramore Street intersects
399, 401. Dickey, J., butcher
403. Stuart, Alice, confectioner
                        Chesneyville Terrace
405. Maxwell, Wm., & Co., cabinet makers and upholsterers
407. Brown, J. C., newsagent & tobacconist
409. Kirk, Maggie Ellen, Irish Linen Depot
411. McVea, E., plumber, etc.
413. Ballynafeigh Orange Hall - T. Hunter, caretaker
415. McCadden, A. W., cycle agent
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
417. O'Neill, Chas., grocer
419. Woods, Margaret
421. Downey, A., stone cutter
423. St. Jude's National School - Jas. Cotter, principal
425. Vacant
427. Lennox, Mrs., draper
429. Laverty, F., & Co., family grocers and wine merchants
..........Simpson Court intersects
431. Greenan, Patk., horse dealer
433. Shanks, H., hair dresser
435. Magill, Misses
437. Taylor, Thomas, draper
439. Silo, M., boiler maker
441. Clarke, James, Commissioner for Taking Affidavits
443. Laverty, B. J., spirit grocer
445. Edgar, Wm., shoe maker
447. Chambers, Mary Ann
449. McVeigh, Wm., brick layer
..........Sunnyside Street intersects
451. Red Lion Inn - Braithwaite & McCann, proprietors
453. Ballynafeigh Police Barracks and Fire Alarm Station - James Curren, head constable
455. Charles, John S., cabinet maker & upholsterer
..........Whitehall Gardens intersects
457. Preece, Frederick John, woollens merchant
459. White, Edm., pawn broker
461. Murray, James, paper stock merchant
463. Renton, Hugh, auctioneer
465. Gilmer, James, painter & decorator
467. McIvor, H., grocer
       Ballynafeigh Methodist Church - Rev. Wesley Guard; res., Florenceville House
                          Auburn Villas
469. McKibben, J., grocer
471. Moore, S., provision merchant
..........Florenceville Avenue intersects
                        Florenceville House
       Guard, Rev. Wesley
                       Florenceville Terrace
473. Jamison, Alex., linen business
475. Pinkerton, S., linen business
                           Fountainbleau
477. Brown, Mrs.
..........Rossmore Avenue intersects
                        Rossmore Terrace
479. Scott, E., linen business
481. Baine, Geo., manager
483. Laverty, Felix, spirit merchant
                           Glendalough
485. Kevin, C., M.D., surgeon
                           Locust Lodge
487. McStay, John
        Convent of the Good Shepherd - Rev. Mother Mahony.
        Convent Cottage Gate Lodge - W. Greer
        Home of the Good Shepherd
..........Carolan Street intersects
                         Rosetta Cottages
        Frackleton, A., confectioner and tobacconist
515. Fenning, Joseph
517. Fitzsimmons, Miss
519. Mallin, P., labourer
521. Hamill, Harry
523. Wilson, Maggie
525. Buchanan, Mrs.
527. McClure, Wm., posting establishment
529. Jury, W.
..........Rosetta Avenue intersects
                        Marguerita Terrace
531. Stevenson, Herbert G., secretary Citizen's Association
533. Smylie, Catherine
535. Wadsworth, Arthur R.
537. Fulton, Marion Hamilton
539. Gilmore, Owen
541. Graham, R., grocer
543. McCreight, Miss
545. McNeilly, Miss
                           Rosetta Terrace
547. White, John, pawn broker
549. Macauley, C., linen business
551. Lindsay, Benjamin, chief clerk G.P.O.
553. Keenan, John, commission agent
555. Thompson, Mrs. S.
557. Vacant
559. Strafford, F. R.
561. Strain, S. H.
563. Walker, J.
..........St. John's Avenue intersects
575 to 581. Vacant
                            Belvoir Place
583. Curliss, Thos., joiner
585. Aston, Annie, teacher
587. Duncan, D., joiner
589. Bell, J. O., boot maker
591. Meade, Wm., sub-postmaster Rosetta P.O.
593. Wilson, Mrs.
595. Duffin, Thos., stone cutter
..........Annadale Avenue intersects
                            Donnybrook
       Carson, W. M., rent agent
                               Elsmere
       Rainey, Wm. J., engraver
..........Hampton Park intersects
                            __ ________

                          [Left hand side]
       The Belfast Corporation Gas Works - Jas. Sharpe, Superintendent
..........Peveril Street intersects
108a. Brady, J., spirit grocer
..........Lavinia Street intersects
                             Park Place
   6. Hall, Margaret
   "   Lindsay, S., furniture dealer
   8. Vacant
 10. Bennett, J. W., commercial traveller
 12. Millen, John, elocutionist
 14. Hanna, Eleanor
 16. Hogg, Wm. J., dentist
..........Cooke Street intersects
16a. Carney, T., hair dresser
 18. Best, Hugh
 20. Forster, John, grocer
                            Ashley Terrace
 22. Starret, J. & A., shoe makers
 24. Vacant
 26. McVeigh, Peter, fruiterer
 28. McKenna, Margt., draper & dress maker
 30. Vacant
..........Shaftesbury Avenue intersects
       The North of Ireland Cricket Club Grounds - J. W. Taylor, M.D., hon. sec.; S. Heanon, caretaker
                            Hatfield Terrace
 92. Richardson, Thomas, railway guard
 94. Braithwaite & McCann, family grocers and wine merchants - James Gordon, manager
..........Hatfield Street intersects
                           Farnham Terrace
 96. Miller, A., dentist
 98. Savage, Arthur
       Cleansing Department
100. Cooke, John, grocer
102. Lindsay, H., traveller
104. McCartney, R., Magnet Tea House
106a. Workman, Mrs.
106. Graham Bros., butchers
108. Couser, E. S., outfitter
110. McLean, Isabella
112. McCluney, Mrs., tobacconist & confectionery
114. Crossey, W. E., grocer
..........Rutland Street intersects
                        Lesterville Terrace
116. Graive, Mrs. M., draper & hardware merchant
118. Porter, The Misses, costumiers
120. Gilpin, W. J., manufacturer
122. Watson, Miss
124. Lester, R. J., family grocer
..........Balfour Avenue intersects
                             Rutland Place
126. Duff, S., provision merchant and fish monger
                             Balfour House
128. Armstrong, Richd., fruiterer
128a. Armstrong, R., grocer
128, 130a. Vacant
130. Irish Preserve & Confectionery Company Ltd.
132. Vacant
134. The Emerald Dairy - J. Cummings, proprietor
                           Mayville Terrace
136. Wright, Richd., painter
138. Cheyne, Miss Mary
140. Browne, Mrs., servants' registry office
142. McBride, Wm., linen business
144. Spence, Chas., warehouseman
146. Meikle, James, baker & confectioner
                         Laganview Terrace
148. Agnew, Helena
150. Parkes, Miss Rosanna
152. Smith, Mrs. M. S., ladies nurse
154. McIlroy, William
156, 158. Pullman, T., & Co., manufacturers
        ORMEAU PUBLIC PARK - James Davis, foreman; A. Burrows, ranger
..........Park Road intersects
        The Cooke Centenary (Presbyterian) Church - Minister, Rev. J. McMillan; residence, South Parade
..........North Parade intersects
                                Culloden
166. McWatters, S., merchant
168. Glenn, J. A., Excise Officer
                             Castle Cooke
170. Irvine, James, traveller
172. Vacant
..........South Parade intersects
                            Albany Terrace
174. Graham, Mrs. S.
176. Nugent, Matt. Wm., of Nugent & Co., 3 Telfair Street
178. Park, Hugh, clerk of works G.N.R.
180. Cunningham, Miss Mary
182. Stephens, J. H., shipwright
184. Reid, Thos., painter
186. Cunningham, Matthew
188. Rodgerson, Geo., cooper
..........Somerset Street intersects
                      Mount View Terrace
190, 192. McDowell, W. C., grocer and tea merchant
194. Patton, John, smith
196. Crawshaw, Miss
198. D'Arcy, John, fish monger
200. Burnside, Jos., shoe maker
202. Anderson, Saml., confectioner
204. McIlhagga, W. J., fruiterer
206. Curran, Patk., grocer
..........Parkmore Street intersects
208. Vacant
210. Johnston, C., carpenter
212. Banks, Mrs.
214. Moss, Edw. Jos., carter
216. Reid, Jas., labourer
218. Boal, R., joiner
        The Ulster Cricket and Football Club Grounds - J. P. Tierney, secretary
244. McGlade, P. P., publican
250. Arkell, R. H., laundry proprietor
252. Ulster Laundry - R. H. Arkell, proprietor
254. Miskelly, Agnes
256. Duff, Wm., labourer
258. McIntyre, Robt., labourer
260. Tate, Mary
..........Raby Street intersects
268. Black, Miss, publican
..........Jamieson Street intersects
270. Cole, R. J., family grocer
272. Taylor, Mrs.
274. Vacant
                                Duneane
276. Crymble, Mrs.
                             Titania Villas
278. Christian, Mrs. Josephine
280. Busby, Mrs.
                           Oberon Villas
282. Crymble, J. A., of Crymble & Co. Ltd., Wellington Place
284. Carrothers, H. (of Carrothers & Andrews, tea merchants)
..........St. Jude's Avenue intersects
        St. Jude's Church of Ireland - incumbent, Rev. W. H. Davis; res., The Parsonage, St. Jude's Avenue
                                 Erindale
286. Wright, Stanley M., of Wright & Hunter
..........Fitzwilliam Avenue intersects
                         Fitzwilliam Terrace
288. Downing, Mary Clements
290. Vacant
292. Presbytery of Holy Rosary - Rev. Robt. Crickard
        R. C. Church of the Holy Rosary
        Nazareth House - Home for Aged, Infirm, and Infantine Poor - Rev. Mother J. Rickards
        Corporation Public Weighbridge
                                 Rosario
   1. Vacant
   2. Duff, W. J., inspector Northern Banking Company
..........Rosetta Park intersects
                             Harden Villas
       Storey, W. L., M.D., surgeon
   2. McKeag, Alex. (of York Street Flax Spinning Co.)
                             Rosetta Villas
   1. Clarke, W., of J. Clarke Co. Ltd.
   2. Joynt, Jas. L., solicitor
..........Knockbreda Road intersects
       Newtownbreda Presbyterian Church - Rev. R. Workman, D.D., minister; residence, The Manse
                             St. John's Park
   1. Gelling, Thomas E.
   2. Nichol, Thos. L., cashier Scottish Provident Inst.
   3. Shaw, Miss
   4. Vacant
..........Knockbreda Park intersects
                                Barbaville
350. Crotty, F. R., J.P., of Crotty & Aiken, Bridge Street
                               Derrynane
352. Finnan, D. K., Surveyor of Customs
                               Fairmount
354. Devine, Edward D.
                               Lisnamaul
356. Browne, Mrs. Margaret
                             Drumgooland
358. Milligan, Peter
                               Crevenagh
360. McIlveen, John, bookkeeper
                             Ravenswood
362. Forth, F. C., Principal Municipal Technical Inst.
                           Carlton House
364. Lynas, Joseph, solicitor
..........Knockbreda Park intersects
..........Galwally Park intersects
                             Doonleigh
       Kelly, George
       Agnew, Mrs. C.

Ormeau Street
off Ormeau Road

       Side door
   1. Gray, Thos., labourer
   3. Hargin, Mary
   5. Price, Mary, grocer
..........Coyle Street intersects
   7. Moore, Isabella
   9. Clements, Annie
 11. Coates, Wm., labourer
 13. Johnston, Robt., porter
 15. McKaig, Mrs.
 17. Gillespie, Frank, bread server
 19. Skeats, Wm., coachsmith
 21. Webb, Arthur, labourer
                                __ ________

   6. Vacant
   8. Moffat, Mrs.
..........Havelock Place intersects
 10. Moreland, Thos., brick layer
 12. Moore, Mrs.
 14. Vacant
 16. Suiter, Robt., labourer
 18. Vance, Isabella
 20. Rodgers, Thos., carpenter
 22. Best, John, shoe maker
 24. Loney, J. R., storeman
 26. Craigmile, H., tea taster
 28. Currie, Charles, labourer
 30. Bowman, Mary Jane
 32. Vacant
 34. Crawley, Wm., gas stoker
 36. Crabbe, Robt., pressman
 38. Nicholson, Minnie
 40. Holley, W. Chas., tailor
 42. Adams, James, porter
 44. Sterling, Thos., baker
 46. Pritchard, John, mechanic

Ormiston Gardens
From Newtownards Road Upper to Green Road

                            [Right hand side]
                                 Rathkeltar
       Cumming, David, merchant tailor
                                 Rosedene
       Robb, Miss Mary
                                   Ainsley
       Megraw, Jas., shipwright
                                 Ben Vista
       Gowdy, W. J., jeweller
                                 Glenstrae
       McGregor, G. S., commercial traveller
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
                                  Lyndhurst
       Boyd, Thos., manager
                                 Cranbrook
       Lowry, Mrs.
                                   Clovelly
       Graham, Miss Sarah
                                Myrtledene
       Hinds, James, commercial traveller
                                 Brighvale
       Montgomery, Thos., commercial traveller

Ormond Place
off Ormond Street

six small houses

Ormond Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McLaughlin, Sarah, dealer
   3. Smith, Mary A., reeler
   5. McKeown, James, sawyer
   7. McAnulty, Patk., labourer
   9. Devlin, John, carter
 11. Nicholson, R. J., carpenter
 13. Morrison, Robert, waiter
 15. Rafferty, George, labourer
 17. McDowell, Edw., labourer
 19. McNaughton, Mary Anne, weaver
 21. Heaney, John, labourer
..........Ormond Place intersects
 23. McCann, Jos., painter
 25. McIvor, James, labourer
 27. Rafferty, Harry, labourer
 29. Hanley, Mrgt., reeler
 31. Anderson, M., house keeper
                              __ ________

   2. McCabe, Patrick, cooper
   4. Boyd, Mary, stitcher
   6. Daly, M., labourer
   8. McQuillen, Geo., labourer
 10. Bingham, Wm., labourer
 12. Delaney, Wm., shoe maker
 14. Donnelly, James, labourer
 16. Henry, Joseph, glazier
 18. Williamson, Thos., labourer

Osborne Gardens
from Osborne Park to Cranmore Park

                            [Right hand side]
       Vacant ground
..........Bawnmore Road intersects
                                  Cran-y-ael
       Malcomson, Walter, merchant
                              Clanrye School
       Blackwood, J. K., B.A.
                                  Fairy Hill
       McCullough, Jno., accountant
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
                                   Kladorp
       Allen, W. J., accountant
                                Rosemount
       Boyd, Miss
   5. Pratt, E. M., tea merchant
..........Bawnmore Road intersects

Osborne Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                              [right hand side]
                               Osborne Villa
       Vacant
                                   Easton
       Lyttle, Robt. S., manager
                                  Ardmore
       Smyth, John, coach builder
                         Osborne Park Cottage
       Trimble, Wm., posting establishment
                                Hollymount
       Kinkead, Robt., manufacturer
                                Sunnyside
       Coates, Wm., director Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd.
                               Laurel Bank
       Vacant
                                   Iveagh
       McKane, Mrs.
                                   Norden
       Love, Mrs.
                                     Irene
       Magee, Mrs.
                                 Tranmere
       Barkley, Thomas, solicitor
                                   Linden
       McMullen, J. J., N.S. teacher
                                Lyndhurst
       Glenny, Mrs.
                                Ormonde
       Murdock, Chas., builder and contractor
                               Brantwood
       Vacant
                                 Liswyn
       Woodside, Robert
                                Cambria
       Wales, Mrs.
                                Glandore
       Milliken, Jos. J., lead merchant
       Vacant ground
                                Charleville
       Brett, Alfred E., solicitor
                                Hazelbank
       McDowell, Jas., manager Belfast Steamship Company
                               Brynderwen
       Pratt, Goodwin, tea merchant
                                 Drumara
       Jones, R. M., M.A., principal Royal Academical Inst.
                                   Fierna
       Fraser, Jas., linen business
       Mayne, Henry H., of E. Mayne, Donegall Square
                                 Merchiston
       McGown, Mrs.
                                   Mosella
       McConnell, J. S.
                                 Claremont
       Grubb, W. P., linen business
                                  Embleton
       Whelan, Joseph, agent Bank of Ireland
                                  Gladene
       Cunningham, John S., manager Vulcanite Ltd.
                                 Denehurst
       Millar, Thomas, director
                                 Rathmore
       Osborne, Alfred, stock broker
                                 Mulderg
       Robinson, Mrs.
                                 Cooleen
       Stewart, Packenham, land surveyor
                                 Lisnadill
       Kinghan, Mrs.
                                 Kinvara
       Clarke, Mrs.
                               Thirlestane
       Fraser, A. S., Commercial Union Association
       Vacant ground
                            __ ________

                            [left hand side]
                             Eleanor Villas
       Lester, Mrs.
   2. Hopkinson, Hy., silk buyer
       Balmoral Methodist Church - Rev. J. D. Lamont; res., Almora, Myrtlefield Park
                            Colwyn Villas
   1. Gilbert, George, solicitor
   2. Fitchie, Samuel, director of McArthur & Co. Ltd.
                               Montrose
       McCartney's Miss
                               Oakleigh
       Hale, Miss
                                   Inver
       Aicken, John B. (of Gunning & Campbell Ltd.)
                               Clonkeen
       Thompson, Robert James
                            Carleton Villa
       Brown, Robt., manager Antrim I. O. Co.
                                Lynford
       Crawford, Mrs.
                                Killeens
       Cahoon, W. C., linen merchant
                                Hermon
       Phillips, Rev. G. J.
                               Traquain
       Wylie, Thos., manager
                                Ashurst
       Scott, William, manager
                                Fairview
       McCaul, Thos. H., architect
                                Lisgoole
       Gunning, Wm. H.
                                Acreville
       Bell, Miss
                           Osborne House
       Bulloch, James A., J.P.
                                Glencoe
       Wardell, Miss Maria
                                  Glyn
       Turnbull, Alex. (of York St. Mill)
..........Osborne Gardens intersects
                                Roslyn
       Philpott, David, grocer
                              Clonmain
       Rice, John, of E. W. Pim & Co., Shaftesbury Square
       Vacant ground

Osborne Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street

   1. Side door
   3. Coulter, Mrs.
   5. McRobb, Isabella
   7. Dogherty, R., carter
   9. Hicks, Eliza
 11. Mayne, Edwd., sailor
 13. Patterson, Mrs.
 15. Irvine, Frank, labourer
 17. Barber, Susan
17a. Kelly, Rbt., labourer
 19. McKee, J., coachman
 21. Bowland, Wm. J., labourer
 23. Ross, Mrs. M.
 25. Corscadden, Jas., tailor
 27. Boyd, David, rivetter
 29. Evans, Maggie
 31. Corken, Mrs.
 33. Allen, Wm., labourer
 35. McClean, Thos., labourer
 37. Hall, David, saddler
. .........Lawther Place intersects
 39. Eakin, Fred., labourer
 41. Moore, David, labourer
 43. Campbell, Hamilton
 45. Clark, Chas., checker
 47. Stewart, Lizzie
 49. McCullough, James, sailor
 51. Wright, Mrs. J.
 53. Craig, John, driller
 55. Patterson, Joseph, labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Kernaghan, J., machine man
 61. McArtney, J., smiths' helper
63, 65. Hall, Wm., dairyman
 67. Rea, William, painter
 69. Harper, Robt., side door
                              __ ________

2 to 22. Vacant ground
 24. Carlin, Mrs.
 26. Anderson, Richard, labourer
 28. Moore, Henry, carpenter
 30. Mullan, Mrs.
 32. Boyd, James, labourer
 34. Humphreys, Wm., gardener
 36. McAlister, Chas., labourer
 38. Stewart, Geo., rivetter
 40. Kirk, Mary
 42. Eagle, Wm., boiler maker
 44. McDowell, R. J., labourer (as McGowell 1907)
 46. Boyd, D., city missionary
 48. McNeice, Wm., carter
 50. Percy, Jas., engine driver
 52. Boyle, Saml., labourer
 54. Stevens, Wm., labourer
 56. Thompson, T., labourer
 58. Kernaghan, Hugh, labourer
 60. Hannan, James, labourer
 62. Craig, Mrs.
 64. Bamford, Catherine
 66. Lloyd, Edw., time keeper
 68. Kirk, Thos., labourer
 70. Watters, F., army pensioner
 72. Boyce, R., labourer
 74. Morton, H., packer

Osman Street
Raglan Street to Servia Street

..........Balkan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
   7. Side door - McHugh, J., spirit grocer
9, 11. O'Neill, Patk. J., grocer
..........Sultan Street intersects
..........Servia Street intersects
..........Varna Street intersects
 13. Rice, Jos., dealer
 15. Canavon, Joseph, labourer
 17. Millar, Isaac, labourer
 19. Quinn, Michael, labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Heaney, Thos., labourer
 25. Daley, W. J., plasterer
 27. Scott, Mrs.
 29. Gallagher, John, grocer
..........Balkan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
..........Sultan Street intersects
                             __ ________

   2. Murphy, Robert, labourer
   4. McLaughlin, John, carter
   6. Rafferty, L., house keeper
   8. McKay, Peter, labourer
 8a. Vacant
 8b. McAteer, James, labourer
 10. O'Brien, Mary Ann, house keeper
 12. Caulfield, Jas., labourer
 14. Renshaw, John, labourer
 16. McIlroy, James, labourer
 18. Donnelly, Thomas, labourer
 20. Close, Arthur, labourer
 22. Tiernan, Luke, carter
 24. Kane, Thos., grocer

Oswald Street
Matilda Street to Bentham Street

   1. Weir, Mrs.
   3. Vacant
   5. Sinclair, Hill, box maker
   7. Rea, John, fitter
   9. Vacant
 11. Reid, Thomas, stoker
 13. Philips, W. J., carter
 15. Curry, Wm., labourer
 17. Clewlo, Mrs.
 19. McCawley, A., van man
 21. Lisk, Alex., labourer
 23. Macauley, Geo., labourer
 25. Hegarity, James, labourer
                             __ ________

   2. Magill, Miss Mary
   4. Johnston, Miss Minnie
   6. Bradley, Mrs. Mary Anne
   8. McCord, James, labourer
 10. Higginson, John, labourer
. .........Armoy Street intersects
 12. Clinton, John, labourer
 14. Corry, Robert, motorman
 16. Chapman, David, labourer
 18. Corkin, Samuel, labourer
 20. Welsh, Wm., driller

Ottawa Street
off Ohio Street

   1. Douglas, Moses, mechanic
   3. Hamilton, Emily
   5. Gardiner, James, dyer (as dryer 1907)
   7. Neill, Isaac, organ repairer
   9. Morgan, John, tenter
 11. Hawe, Thomas
 13. Davidson, William
 15. Drainey, Charlotte
 17. Quinn, Mrs.
 19. Surgenor, Chas., painter
 21. Gordon, David, labourer
 23. McKeown, James, labourer
 25. Thompson, Sarah
 27. Lorimer, Andw., packer
 29. Hunter, John, labourer
 31. Donaghy, John, labourer
 33. Hamilton, A., boot maker
 35. Clenaghan, Thomas
 37. McCroskery, John, labourer
 39. McCreanor, Rot., labourer
 41. McCune, Jos., labourer
 43. McClay, Elizabeth
 45. Scott, Wm., labourer
       Vacant ground
                             __________

   2. Whitley, James, painter
   4. McClelland, Richard, labourer
   6. Harper, R., brass moulder
   8. Woods, Thos., tenter
 10. Sloan, Jane
 12. Gray, James, labourer
 14. Wilson, Mrs.
 16. Granger, Thos., labourer
 18. Sinclair, Joseph, fireman
 20. McKane, D., brick layer
 22. Jennings, Margaret
 24. Morrison, Robert
 26. Todd, A., baker
 28. Baillie, Maria
 30. Hanna, David
 32. Cummins, Jas., labourer
 34. Millar, John, labourer
 36. McMullan, David, labourer
 38. Norris, Robt., labourer
 40. Toland, John, painter
 42. Glover, Andrew, tenter
 44. Jeffries, Mary
 46. McBride, Jas., labourer
 48. Dickey, Wm. Jas., labourer
 50. Magee, Sam., boot maker
 52. Graham, John
 54. Davidson, Wm., labourer
 56. Mullan, Wm. J., dyer
 58. Thompson, Ann
 60. Holland, Wm., driller
 62. Gilmore, Saml., traveller
 64. Gould, William
 66. Hollywood, W. J., baker
 68. McGowan, H., flax dresser
 70. Neill, John, hackler
 72. Robinson, Margaret
 74. Kane, John, labourer
 76. Harvey, Robert, bundler
 78. Cobain, John, labourer
 80. Kane, John, labourer
 82. McCann, George, labourer
 84. Scott, Hugh
 86. Lawther, James, joiner
 88. Bently, Thomas, grocer

Outram Street
off Havelock Place

1, 3. Convery, T. H., publican
   5. Higginson, Isaac, labourer
   7. Strain, Mrs.
   9. Liggett, Mrs.
 11. Howell, Fredk., porter
 13. Carrothers, Mrs.
 15. Dunlop, James, labourer
 17. Davidson, Hugh, labourer
 19. Gray, Wm., plumber
 21. Waters, James, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Bowen, Jos., yarn dresser
 27. Donaghy, Joseph, carter
 29. McBride, Wm., carter
 31. Blake, Edward
 33. Vacant
 35. Swan, James, labourer
 37. Peden, Richd., labourer
  39. Quigley, Jas., coach painter
 41. Mahon, Wm., labourer
 43. Baker, Edward, labourer
 45. McCarthy, Ed., labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Burton, Andrew, carter
                             __ ________

   4. Johnston, Mrs.
   6. Rainey, Wm., cooper
   8. Corbett, Wm., fitter
 10. Shaw, W., sheet metal worker
 12. McBride, Joseph, labourer
 14. Hillock, John, labourer
 16. Dalzell, Robt., labourer
 18. Fowler, James, labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Jones, Ann
 24. McCullough, Jas., carter
 26. Vacant
  28 to 34. Vacant
 36. Ferguson, Chas., labourer
 38. Smith, Thos., litho. printer
40 to 44. Vacant
 46. Stainer, Henry, labourer
48,  50. Vacant

Oxford Street
Ann Street to East Bridge Street

                             [Right hand side]
       Bank of Ireland - Queen's Bridge Branch - John Whiteside, agent
   1. Thompson, David J., agent for Jas. Couttie & Sons
   "   Brown, John, & Co., damask and linen manufacturers
       McManus, Chas., stabling yard
       St. Malachy's Christian Bros. Schools - J. C. Craven, principal
 23. Stevenson & Co., tea merchants
 25. Kelly, W. J., & Co., tea merchants
 27. Kirkpatrick, F., & Co., tea merchants
  "    McCourtney, E., yardman, Ross's stables
 29. Harper, John, & Co., flour & grain merchants
31, 33. O'Neill, Young & Beck, produce merchants
 35. Vacant
 37. McManus, Chas., publican
..........Town Hall Street intersects
       Trainor, P., & Son, grain stores - side entrance
CORPORATION POTATO MARKET side entrance
   3. Anderson, D., potato merchant
4, 5. Adair, J. M., implement & seed merchant (stores)
   6. McKee, A., potato merchant
   7. Moore, James, agent
   8. Hayes, C., potato merchant
9,  10. Wylie, W. S., potato merchant
11, 12. McLachlan & Co., potato merchants
 13. Wilson, J. T., potato merchant
 14. Magill, D., & Co., grain, hay & potato merchant
 15. Agnew, Jas., & Co., timber merchant - branch office
 16. Cullen, Allen, & Co., (stores)
 17. Arnott, John, & Co., potato stores
 18. Maginnis, A., grain stores
       Adair, J. M. (stores)
     CORPORATION PUBLIC LAVATORIES
. .........May Street intersects
       ST. GEORGE'S FRUIT MARKET
1, 2. Oxford Street Restaurant - M. Kane, prop.
3, 4. McCausland, L., refreshment rooms
   5. Bates, Geo., fruit salesman
   6. Conn, Robert, Army and Navy Stores
       Gilmore, John, hair dresser
       Side entrance to Fruit Market
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
 12. West, H., confectioner
 13. Ramsay Bros., fruit merchants
..........East Bridge Street intersects
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
       Coffee Stand - Proprietor, Wm. Hamilton
..........Lagan Bank Road intersects
       Great Northern Railway Goods Station, Central Railway branch - Thos. Armstrong, goods agent
       The Castlebellingham Brewery Stores - Walter Nelson, district manager
        CORPORATION CATTLE MARKET
       Colgan, John & Sons, cattle agents & auctioneers
       CORPORATION STABLING YARD AND CATTLE LAIRAGE
        CORPORATION FISH MARKET
       Pibel, Stanley, fish salesman & auctioneer
       Marley, Stephen & Son, fish salesmen and auctioneers
       Morgan Bros., fish salesmen and auctioneers
       O'Hagan, Owen & Son, fish salesmen and auctioneers
       Wilson, J., fish merchant
       Teggart, John, fish merchant
       Knowles, M. E., fish salesman
        ABERDEEN MARKET
       The Fruit Distributing Co. Ltd.
   2. Torney Bros., Fruit Importers and Brokers, Wholesale Florists and Vegetable Salesmen
3, 4, 5. McLaurin Brothers, wholesale fruit merchants
       Oxford Street Refreshment Rooms - A. Campbell, proprietor
       McHenry, W., & Co., rope and twine manufacturers and mill furnishers
       Turner, W. G., fruit merchant - head office
       Cattle Market entrance

O'Dempsey Street
off York Road

   2. Side door
   4. Power, Norah
   6. Vacant
       Belfast Mineral Water Company Ltd. - Manager, Wm. Hall

O'Kane's Court
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   1. Side door
   3. Walsh, Henry, rivetter
   5. Irwin, William, foreman
   7. Dickson, Robert, labourer
   9. McCormick, Wm., blacksmith
                              __ ________

   2. Doherty, Ann

O'Neill Street
Clonard Street to Linden Street

   1. McCann, Mrs.
   2. Curran, James, labourer
   3. Connelly, Arthur, labourer
   4. Boyd, W., labourer
   5. Kelly, Joseph, labourer
   6. Creaney, H., labourer

Pacific Avenue
Oceanic Avenue to Atlantic Avenue

   1. O'Hagan, John, publican
   3. Payne, Mrs. Annie
   5. Irwin, Thos., bread server
                           Stewartlea Terrace
   7. Doherty, H., linen lapper
   9. McCann, Jas. Wm., traveller
 11. Roy, Geo., bookkeeper
 13. Vacant
 15. Heslip, Alexandra
 17. McLernon, Thos., solicitor
 19. Vacant
 21. Killorn, Mrs., nurse
 23. Ashley, Fred., bookkeeper
 25. McDowell, R., painter
 27. Smyth, Mrs.
 29. McAdorey, Mrs.
 31. Shaw, Mrs.
 33. McCarrison, W. J., store keeper
 35. McClure, W., linen sample maker
 37. Rea, J., hair dresser
39a. Cunningham, N.
 39. Owens, S., grocer
                                  __________

   2. McLenaghan, W., bread server
   4. Moreland, Mrs.
   6. Brennan, Mrs.
   8. Kemp, Robert, clerk
 10. Morton, Robt. M., R.I.C.
 12. Gibson, Wm., ship officer
 14. Burgess, S., inspector of works
 16. McVea, Mary
 18. Boucher, Mrs.
 20. Goldblatt, Jas., tailor
                             Afton Terrace
 22. McMaster, John, joiner
 24. George, R., builder
 26. McCombe, R. T., estate agent
 28. McMillan, W. H., missionary
 30. Vacant
 32. Davey, Rev. W. J., minister of Spamount Church
 34. Hayes, Miss M. J.
 36. Johnston, Hugh, stevedore
 38. Gibson, T., wall paper merchant
 40. Campbell, Mrs.

Pakenham Street
Dublin Road to Donegall Pass

   1. Brennian, Mrs. (Brennan)
   3. Greer, Thos. G., waiter
   5. Morris, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Atkinson, Jos., clerk
   9. Hill, Mrs. Annie
 11. Mackriel, Miss Lizzie
 13. Hamilton, Sarah
 15. McMurray, G. W.
 17. Dowling, Joseph, labourer
 19. Bridgett, Thos., fancy box maker
 21. Smith, Robt., linen lapper
 23. Bingham, Mrs.
 25. McIntosh, Sarah
 27. Thomlinson's Ltd., Handkerchiefs Manufacturers
 29. Waddell, R. D., sausage manufacturer - R. C. Muir, representative
                                __________

 2a. Campbell, Miss Annie
   2. Davidson, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Henderson, Miss Margaret
   6. Robertson, J., litho printer
   8. Martin, T.
 10. Best, William, porter
 12. Smyth, Miss
 14. Weatherall, J., engine driver
 16. Cooper, Hugh, water inspector
 18. Loughead, J., constable R.I.C.
 20. Lupane, C., office of Registrar of Births, Deaths & Marriages for No. 6 District, Belfast
   "   Johnston, Edw., gardener

Palestine Street
from Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

                              [Right hand side]
   1. Moorehead, Mrs. Elmira
   3. Sterling, J., linen measurer
   5. Cumberland, J., pork cutter
   7. Aicken, A., packing case maker
   9. Patterson, Eliza
 11. Leckey, Hamilton, printer
 13. Shields, John, porter
 15. McVeigh, John, labourer
 17. McMullan, Mrs.
 19. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 21. Craig, Saml., brass fitter
 23. Anderson, Robt., purifier Gasworks
 25. Breen, Mrs.
 27. Mitchell, Jos., tram conductor
 29. Chase, Geo., compositor
 31. Williamson, J., coachman
 33. Graham, Mrs.
 35. Holly, Robt., stone cutter
 37. Whittley, James, tram inspector
 39. Burton, Geo., salesman
 41. McBurney, Wm., engraver
 43. Patterson, Archd, baker
 45. Greer, Martha
 47. Menelly, Wm., labourer
 49. McCormick, Lizzie
 51. Cranston, Jacob, joiner
 53. Ballantine, Miss Jennie
 55. Spence, J. W., store keeper
 57. Bothwell, William
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 59. Curlis, Rowland, plumber
 61. Shanks, Robt., carpenter
 63. McCandless, J., painter
 65. Anderson, Elizabeth
 67. McKay, Robt., carpenter
 69. Brown, Joseph, clerk
 71. Kenna, Jos., motorsmith
 73. Irvine, Robert, baker
 75. O'Neill, Felix
 77. Armstrong, S., meter inspector
 79. Bailie, W., carpenter
 81. McKelvey, Samuel, driller
 83. Herron, D., labourer
 85. Hanna, G. F., boiler maker
 87. Shaw, Robert, carpenter
                               __________

                              [Left hand side]
   2. Robertson, Mrs.
   4. Greer, Arthur, saddler
   6. Getgood, Wm., linen lapper
   8. Burton, Wm., grocer
 10. Donegan, Wm., shoe maker
 12. Thompson, Thos., insurance agent
 14. Irvine, Thos., carpenter
 16. Kennedy, Jas., van driver
 18. Jamieson, G., bar man
 20. Eager, Robert, clerk
 22. Russell, J.
 24. Tyrie, Mrs.
 26. Beattie, W. G.
 28. Kilpatrick, J., groom
 30. Walsh, Elizabeth
 32. Freeland, Mrs. Eliza
 34. Runett, Chas., storeman
 36. Begley, George, R.I.C.
 38. McGill, Mrs. Mary
 40. Wright, Thos., draper
 42. Scott, Margaret
 44. Stevenson, Jos., traveller
 46. Lavery, Wm., collar cutter
 48. Bradshaw, J., joiner
 50. Bowden, Wm., confectioner
 52. Nevin, Mrs.
 54. Hamilton, D., shoe maker
 56. Spence, Mrs.
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 58. McKernan, Hugh, labourer
 60. McCullough, John, foreman flax dresser
 62. Gilmer, Alfred, painter
 64. McCullough, A., bread server
 66. Hill, William, carter
 68. Jackson, Mrs. Annie
 70. Lamont, T., coach builder
 72. Glenn, Jas., gardener
 74. Lockington, John
 76. Martin, Mrs.
 78. Vacant
 80. Robinson, Walter, joiner
 82. McKenna, Francis, joiner
 84. Shaw, R. J., farmer

Palmer Street
off Crumlin Road

      Side door
   1. McDade, Mrs.
   3. Magee, John, hackler
   5. McIlroy, Jas., iron turner
   7. Bain, Martin, sailor
   9. McConnell, Lucy
 11. Vacant
 13. McCabe, Patrick, clerk
 15. Orr, Matt., smiths' helper
 17. Rielly, Mrs. (Reilly)
 19. McHenry, Thomas, dyer
 21. Parkhill, Wm., plasterer
 23. Cullen, Ann
 25. Vacant
 27. Reid, Thomas, labourer
 29. Kaween, Norah
 31. Gilliland, John
 33. Kennedy, Robt., baker
 35. Waters, Wm., van man
 37. Terrington, Robt., joiner
 39. Grainger, John
 41. Murray, Ellen
 43. Barbour, Mrs.
 45. Young, Wm., labourer
 47. Dunn, Mrs.
 49. McClerey, Maggie
 51. Carrigan, Ann
 53. Berryman, Margaret Jane
 55. Little, Elizabeth
 57. Hamill, Mary
 59. Donaldson, W., labourer
 61. Magill, Sam., fireman
..........Ohio Street intersects
 67. Martin, Thos., flax dresser
 69. McIlwain, Eliza
 71. Donaldson, Wm. R., iron moulder
 73. Brown, John
 75. Grainger, David, labourer
 77. Christie, Thomas
 79. Donaghay, Mrs.
 81. Quinn, Sarah
 83. Ireland, Jno., flax dresser
 85. Smith, Martha
 87. Foster, John, labourer
 89. Dean, Henry, labourer
       Vacant ground
                                 __________

2, 4. Bradley, Jas., grocer
6, 8. Beattie, Henry, weaver
 10. Wylie, Robert, labourer
 12. Campbell, Ellen
 14. Sowney, Thos., pensioner
 16. Conville, James, labourer
 18. Donaldson, Jas., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Carroll, C., brick layer
 24. McCafferty, Edw., labourer
 26. Higginson, Jane
 28. Weldon, Robt., engine driver
 30. Fallace, Mrs.
 32. Arthur, Angus, tailor
 34. Doyle, Mary Ann
 36. Abernethy, James, labourer
 38. Fletcher, Martha
 40. Martin, James, labourer
 42. Palmer, John
 44. Clarke, Robt., labourer
 46. McFall, John, weaver
 48. Lyttle, Samuel, labourer
 50. McKeever, Bella
 52. Adamson, Joseph, weaver
 54. Cathcart, David, labourer
 56. Holland, Mrs.
 58. Morrison, Robt., fireman
 60. McKenna, Owen, rougher
 62. Clarke, Robert, labourer
 64. Williamson, Robt., labourer
 66. Vacant
..........Ohio Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 82. Richardson, Mrs.
 84. Kerr, Robert, engineer
 86. O'Neill, Ellen
 88. McMeekin, Chas., flax dresser
 90. Nelson, Wm., baker
 92. Trimble, Lizzie
 94. Magee, Francis
 96. Conville, Wm., frame setter
 98. Smyth, Matt., plasterer
100. Robinson, Margaret
102. Jackson, Elizabeth
104. Robinson, Wm., overlooker
106. Moore, James
108. Morton, Jas., tenter
110. Paul, James, labourer
112. Hill, Joseph, van driver
114. Hadden, Jas., linen lapper
116. Kerr, James, hackle setter
118. Wigston, Thos., dresser
120. McRoberts, John, baker

Palmerston Road
from Holywood Road to Station Road

                             [right hand side]
                                  Westbank
   1. Smiles, Mrs.
                               Yarrow Villa
 35. Adams, Ralph, insurance agent
                                    Dunesk
 37. Martin, A. W., linen merchant
                                 Addisbrae
 39. Major, George P., insurance broker
                                 St. Filan's
 41. Vacant
                         Palmerston Terrace
 43. Coleman, Benjamin, clerk
 45. McGreggor, Jas., timber merchant
                              __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Lindsay, David, of Lindsay Bros. Ltd.
   4. Vacant
                                 Faunmore
   6. Barklie, Robt., F.C.A., M.R.I.A., public analyst
                            Farranmore Lodge
   8. Wilkins, Sarah
..........Larkfield Road intersects
                            Larkfield Cottages
 54. Higginson, John, joiner
 56. Cook, Hugh, postman
                            Yarrow Cottages
 58. Bird, Mrs.
 60. Beresford, A., labourer
                            Seaview Cottage
       Kerr, James, nurseryman
........Victoria Road intersects
                            Victoria Terrace
 62. McGuigan, John, grocer
 64. Prosser, Jas., iron moulder
 66. Donaldson, Alex., salesman
 68. Hunter, Wm., mechanic
       Vacant ground
                              Natal Terrace
 84. Williamson, Jas., moulder
 86. Ferguson, Thos., joiner
 88. McDonald, J., litho printer
 90. Prior, George, clerk
       Sydenham Mission Hall - Rev. C. H. Crookshank, Methodist minister; caretaker, Mrs. Gelston

Palmerston Street
Grosvenor Road to Hutchinson Street

   1. Side door
   3. Wilson, Robt., time keeper
   5. Cuming, Sam., fireman
7, 9. McShane, Robt., carter
                                __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Cowan, Albert, carter
   6. Watson, James, labourer
   8. Hawthorne, J., collar cutter
 10. Young, Thos., bottler
 12. Magee, Robert, labourer

Pandora Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Pollock, Mrs.
   3. Cathcart, Ernest J., cutter
   5. Robinson, Miss Margaret, dress maker
   7. Savage, Joseph, fitter
   9. Haddock, T., engine driver
 11. Aitken, Wm., smiths' helper
 13. Neill, Jas., upholsterer
 15. McKee, Miss
 17. Lavery, Thos., flax dresser
 19. White, Jos., linen lapper
 21. McClung, Wm., labourer
 23. Sloan, Wm., labourer
 25. Craigmile, Jas., labourer
 27. Tweedie, Hugh, bread server
 29. Black, Joseph, labourer
 31. Telford, Samuel, pavior
 33. Turner, W. J., flax dresser
 35. Pogue, John, labourer
 37. Yard
                               __________

   2. Patterson, Robt., carpenter
   4. Courtney, Eliza
   6. Currie, John, carter
   8. Ritchie, James, tailor
 10. Martin, Samuel, porter
 12. Murtry, Alex., porter
 14. Crone, James, baker
 16. McColl, John, smith
 18. Sands, Mrs.
 20. Martin, Robert, labourer
 22. Howese, E. R., fitter
 24. McMurdie, Mrs. Margaret
 26. Hatton, Joseph, motorman
 28. Jordan, M., shoe maker
 30. Elder, Thomas, fireman
 32. Mordie, Robt., oiler
 34. McGurk, Robert, labourer
 36. Vint, Mrs.

Panpark Street
off Cupar Street

   1. Side door
   3. Laverty, Mrs.
   5. McCabe, Patrick, labourer
   7. Smyth, Henry, platers' helper
   9. Sullivan, W., labourer
 11. Finlay, Robert, labourer
 13. May, Mary
 15. Cush, Hugh, labourer
 17. Allen, W., labourer
 19. McConnell, Francis, labourer

Pansy Street
Dee Street to Julia Street

   1. Vacant
   3. McKitterick, John, labourer
   5. Leeman, Thos., shipwright
   7. Bryce, Wm., coppersmith
   9. Moorehead, Edw., plumber
 11. Sommerville, Wm., joiner
 13. Posnett, Wm., boiler maker
 15. Moore, Geo., iron moulder
 17. Vacant
 19. Campbell, Geo., painter
 21. Cameron, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Sands, Alex., caulker
   4. McKinney, Wm., driller
   6. Cheater, Wm., blacksmith
   8. Meek, Wm., moulder
 10. McKenzie, D., labourer
 12. Gardner, Ellen
 14 Johnstone, T., carpenter
 16. Spence, D., shipwright
 18. Patterson, W., boiler maker
 20. Murray, C. J., pattern maker
 22. Forbes, Wm., plater
 24. Johnston, James, fitter
 26. Miller, Wm., joiner
 28. Barklie, R., blacksmith
 30. McKittrick, Robt., driller
 32. Nicholson, Andw., rivetter
 34. Ferguson, Wm., caulker
 36. Brown, Edward, engineer
 38. Thompson, Wm., rivetter

Panton Street
Falls Road to Cyprus Street

1, 3. Kane, Hugh, publican
   5. Hamill, Denis, carter
   7. McKenna, Patk., labourer
   9. McKenna, Margt., reeler
 11. Kelly, Charles, labourer
13 to 35. Mullen, Edward, Clonard Bakery
                               __________

   2. Brannigan, E., labourer
   4. Fagan, Wm., plumber
   6. Brady, R. A., mill worker
   8. Maguire, James, weaver
 10. McDonnell, Wm., carpenter
 12. Rooney, James, clerk
 14. White, Joseph, labourer
 16. McKiernan, Thos., labourer
 18. Fagan, Wm., labourer
 20. Walshe, James, labourer
 22. McKernan, Geo., watch maker
 24. Hagan, Patk., labourer
 26. Connor, Ellen, house keeper
..........Ross Street intersects
 28. Donnelly, Wm., labourer
 30. Fox, Mary Ann
 32. Shannon, Patk., shoe maker
 34. Teeney, Edw., heckler
 36. McGrath, Thos., labourer
 38. Thompson, David, labourer
 40. Montgomery, Margaret
       St. Peter's Female National School

Paris Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Bennett, Henry, store keeper
   3. Bothwell, Thomas, driller
   5. Massey, Robert, carter
   7. Mullan, James, labourer
   9. Sherrard, Andw., dealer
 11. Lewis, Thomas, labourer
 13. Digby, John, labourer
 15. Quee, Marshall, butcher
 17. Coates, Joseph, labourer
 19. Deleaney, Joseph, labourer
 21. Quee, Marshall, butcher
 23. Keys, Wm., labourer
 25. Maynes, Hugh, carter
 27. McComish, Sam., flax dresser
 29. McCourt, Mrs.
 31. Vacant
 33. Bingham, Mary
 35. Crone, Wm., labourer
 37. Heaney, Charles, labourer
 39. Patterson, James, driller
..........Berlin Street intersects
 41. Hamilton, James, labourer
 43. Ross, Robert, labourer
 45. McDowell, Thos., labourer
 47. Gateway
 49. White, Huston, labourer
 51. Wilson, John, labourer
 53. Groves, William, carter
 55. Wylie, Samuel, carter
57, 59. Mabel, John, rivetter
 61. Chapman, Lewis, car man
 63. Chapman, I., car man
 65. Rippard, Jane
 67. Corbitt, Bella
 69. Smeeth, Rowland, labourer
 71. McKinney, Wm., labourer
 73. McClements, John, labourer
 75. McMurray, Walter, labourer
 77. Cosgrove, Thos., labourer
 79. Dunlop, W. J., tripe cleaner
                                __________

   2. Thompson, Jas., shoe maker
   4. Walker, Wm., labourer
   6. Kirker, Alex., mechanic
   8. McMaster, A., bobbin turner
 10. Gibbon, Alfred, clerk
 12. McBurney, John, iron turner
 14. Cochrane, Henry, baker
 16. Vacant
 18. McComb, Mary
 20. McCleery, Wm., brass finisher
 22. Philipps, Wm., labourer
 24. Boyd, Wm., bundler
 26. Griffiths, S., bobbin setter
 28. McComish, Jas., flax dresser
 30. Shields, Geo., moulder
 32. Vacant
 34. Moffett, Samuel, labourer
 36. Whiteford, Ellen
 38. Coates, David, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 40. Kernaghan, John, labourer
 42. Meek, Matt., labourer
 44. McCullough, Fredk., driller
 46. Blaney, David, tailor
 48. Irvine, W. J., machine man
 50. Johnston, Joseph, driller
 52. Gorman, Robt., labourer
 54. Ferris, Ellen
 56. Thompson, James, labourer
 58. Lambe, Robt., stone cutter
 60. Porte, Jane
 62. Kane, Thos., sailor
 64. Stewart, Wm., carter
 66. Bleakley, Wm., labourer
68 to 74. Vacant
 76. Buchanan, Jno., Navyman
 78. Vacant
 80. Fluke, Robt., block printer
 82. Atkinson, Jane
 84. Vacant

Park Avenue
Off Holywood Road
Strandtown

                              [Left hand side]
                                 Cranethorpe
   2. Vint, the Misses
                                Evelyn Lodge
   4. Magee, John
       Hill's Hall
                                __________

                              [Right hand side]
                                  Ravensdale
   1. Porter, Colonel Robert, R.A.M.C.
                                 Albert Villa
   3. Lytle, Mrs.
                                 Beechwood
   5. Campbell, J., manufacturer and contractor
                                   Rathcoole
   7. Vacant
                                   Brandon
   9. Ruddell, Nelson
 11. Hanna, Julius, manager of Musgrave Ltd.
                                    Lisavon
 13. Pinkerton, G., timber merchant
                                __________

                                 Strandtown
                                Brandon Villa
   1. Young, Isaac, milk vendor
                             Oakdene Terrace
       Reid, Miss Charlotte
       Vacant
       Smyth, John, accountant
                                  Clonsilla
       Davis, C.
                                Fir Cottages
 31. Blair, Samuel, labourer
 33. Smith, James, baker
       Sydenham National School - J. A. U. Gregg, principal
...........Lisnavon Street intersects
                              Craig-Dhu
 37. Hewitt, Wm., butcher
                        Caledonia Terrace
 39. O'Neill, Jacob, engineer
                             Macroom
 41. McCormick, John, rent agent
 43. Adams, Hugh, painter
 45. Clarke, John, rivetter
 47. Crilly, Wm., rivetter
 49. Parker, Jos., shipwright
                            Tower Villas
 75. McConnell, Henry, engineer
 77. Whyte, Geo., holder up
                            Stewart Villa
 79. Stewart, Mrs.
                         Maryville Terrace
 81. Ringland, Robt., fitter
 83. Hutchison, A., stager
 85. Montgomery, D., joiner
 87. Temple, Mrs.
 89. Simpson, Andw., grocer
..........Kinmona Street intersects
       Vacant ground
                              Park Terrace
113. Nicholson, Edw., fitter
115. Knowles, T., fisherman
117. Vitty, Mrs.
121. Barron, Wm., labourer
123. Vitty, Mrs., grocer
..........Hill's Avenue intersects
                         Sydenham Villas
125. Graham, Wm. J., labourer
127. Proudfoot, Wm., plater
                           Albert Terrace
129. Kendal, Thos., shipwright
131. Thompson, Robt., joiner
133. Gibson, Thos., fitter
135. McCloskey, John, spirit grocer
                          Alderfield House
        Burrows, Stephen, moulder
                          Victoria Terrace
149. Killen, Thos., painter
151. Jeffrey, John, rigger
153. Mawhinney, Isaiah, driller
155. Graham, G., cabinet maker
157. Hutchison, A., foreman
159. Donaldson, Mrs.
161. Vacant
163. Charlton, Robert, gardener
165. Stewart, Thos. J., driller
167. Maxwell, E., butler
169. Looney, T., labourer
                          Hillview House
        Francis, Joseph
        Francis, John, sand merchant
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                          Brookvale House
       Paysden, Capt. J. T.
                          Brookvale Terrace
 12. Crawford, Wm., teacher of engineering
 16. Nevin, Robert, foreman
 14. McBride, John, clerk
 18. Kidd, W. J., boot upper manufacturer
                          Laburnam Cottage
 26. McCormick, J. G. A., warehouseman
       Sydenham Pumping Station
                            Tower Cottages
138. Glenholmes, J., holder up
140. Bruce, W. W., plumber
                                 The Tower
        McCutcheon, David, caretaker
                                Victoria Park
        McBrearly, Jos., park ranger
        Victoria Halt B.C.D.R.

Park Lane
off Wellington Park

       Crothers, A., horse dealer & trainer

Park Parade
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Birch, George, joiner
   3. Gaffakin, Arthur, manager
   5. Conn, Felix, butcher
   7. Mackey, David, salesman
   9. Craig, Allen, carpenter
 11. Reid, John, engineer
 13. Wardlow, Robt., printer
 15. Vacant
 17. St. George, Wm.
 19. Steinson, Robert
 21. Weightman, W. H., litho
 23. Ahern, Miss Lizzie
 25. Shaw, John A., traveller
 27. Walsh, T. A., watchman
 29. Hall, Thos. H., barman
 31. Ross, Wm., manager
 33. Nesbitt, T., cork cutter
 35. Kane, John, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 37. Reid, Alex., shipwright
 39. Lockhart, John, carpenter
 41. Stevenson, T. E., druggist
 43. Walker, John, clerk
 45. Vacant

Park Road
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

       Ormeau Park National Schools - Hugh Logan, principal; Miss Bill and Miss Martin
       Vacant ground
                             Ard-Na-Greme
 45. McGonigal, Jas., cooper
                                 Ashfield
 47. Henry, J. L., commission agent
..........Cross Parade intersects
                         Southpark Villas
 49. Boyd, E., confectioner
 51. Woods, John, tea merchant
       Vacant ground
                                Clough
113. Currie, John, sec., J. S. Brown & Sons Ltd., Ulster Works
                               Seaforde
115. Stewart, Andrew Wm., journalist

Park Street
Upper Library Street to Stanhope Street

   1. Side door
   3. McNeill, Ellen
   5. McCormick, Rose
   7. McCormick, Patk., labourer
   9. Corrigan, Elizabeth
 11. McCormick, Jas., seaman
 13. McKeown, J., brick layer
 15. Graham, Thomas, slater
 17. Day, Mary Ann
 19. Side door
 21. Johnston, Mrs.
 23. Scott, Bridget
 25. Side door
 27. Smart, Eliza
 29. Gray, John S., joiner
31, 33. McAlister, B., provisions
                              __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Henry, Eliza
   8. Muckian, John P., postman
 10. Cole, Thos. J., french polisher
 12. Side door
14 - 20. Side doors
 22. Smith, Rebecca
 24. Smith, Mrs.
 26. Gilchrist, Mrs.
 28. McVarnock, John, labourer
 30. Behan, L., R.I.C. pensioner

Parkend Street
from Parkside Street to Limestone Street

       Vacant
   1. Wytkowsky, Wm., Army Pay official
   2. Reilly, Rd. Jas., mechanic
   3. McDowell, Mrs. Jane
   4. McWhirr, David, draper
   5. Marrs, Daniel, clerk
   6. Kennedy, Margaret
   7. Pidduck, Geo., photographer
   8. Bean, H., clerk
   9. Parkhill, John, cloth passer
 10. Vacant
 11. McCracken, The Misses, music & drawing school
 12. Quinn, Henry, painter
 13. Mooney, Frank, clerk
 14. McCloskey, M., spirit grocer
 15. Boal, W., church officer Fortwilliam Park Church

Parker Street
Newtownards Road to Major Street

   1. Side door
 1a. Wilson, Alex., plater
   3. Drain, Wm., labourer
   5. Floyd, Mrs. M.
   7. Gaston, Hill, engineer
   9. McMillan, John, tailor
 11. Wilson, A., plater
 13. Collins, Wm., labourer
 15. Douglas, Miss
 17. Jesse, Wm., labourer
 19. Robson, John, plasterer
 21. Mills, J., boot maker
 23. McCune, Robt., labourer
 25. Woodbell, A., carpenter
27, 29. Vacant
 31. McCausland, Jas., brass moulder
 33. Rosavarne, Saml., labourer
 35. Craig, Wm., brass boulder (moulder?)
 37. O'Reilly, T., watcher
 39. Carse, H., joiner
 41. Gouck, John, rivetter
 43. Byers, John, labourer
 45. Baxter, J., pattern maker
 47. McGuinness, Danl., labourer
 49. Nelson, James, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Fisher, T., labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Brown, Chas., labourer
 59. Vacant
 61. Shields, Bertram, holder-up
 63. Weir, J., painter
                               __________

   6. Vacant
   8. Stitt, Wm., labourer
 10. Blackwood, Robt., rivetter
 12. McCullough, Jas., platers' helper
 14. McCartney. Wm. J., labourer
 16. McCartney, F., labourer
 18. McKimm, James, labourer
 20. Bennett, R., painter
 22. Vacant
 24. Oprey, T., labourer
 26. Noble, Wm., labourer
 28. Emerson, J., carpenter
 30. Moor, Henry, brick layer
 32. Hutchinson, Samuel
 34. Thompson, G., carpenter
 36. Vacant
 38. Neill, T., fireman
 40. Vacant
 42. Clark, Andrew, painter
 44. Vacant
 46. Forsythe, W., labourer
 48. Craig, James, labourer
 50. Hartley, Claude, labourer
 52. Little, A., bill server
 54. Edgar, Robt., joiner
 56. Vacant
 58. Coffey, James, sailor
 60. Robertson, J., plater
 62. Miller, T., boiler maker
 64. McIntyre, Jas., boiler maker
 66. Fetheringham. J., french polisher

Parkgate Avenue
off Holywood Road
Strandtown

                               [right hand side]
       Myles, John, labourer
       McGlone, Bernard, horse dealer
                             Tandragee Terrace
   1. McLeery, Geo., labourer
   3. Livingstone, W., gardener
   5. Hedley, A., joiner
   7. Kelso, J., weaver
 15. Beastall, W., boiler maker
 17. Beggs, Robert, plater
                                Connsbrook
        Burrows, Mrs. Catherine
125. Duffy, Mrs.
127. Thom, John, boiler maker
129. Rodgers, Robt., boiler maker
131. Ravey, J., rivetter
133. Ravey, David, painter
135. Johnston, J., boat builder
137. Patterson, J., boiler maker
139. Cross, Wm., shipwright
141. Crowe, Geo., plater
143. Todd, Saml., shipwright
145. Wilson, Jas., boiler maker
                                  Ty Isa
        McCrea, Wm., commercial traveller
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                        Consbrook Cottage
                             (Connsbrook)
   2. Clarke, Wm., joiner
                            Newton Villas
   4. Luke, Jas., shipwright
   6. Abernethy, Mrs. Ellen
   8. Stewart, W. J., fitter
 10. Luke, Wm., fitter
 12. Agnew, Hugh & Co., Electric Joinery Works and Saw Mills
 14. Dobbin, William, carter
       Ross, W. H., oil merchant
       Vacant ground
                            Baltic Cottage
120. Brown, Robt., holder-up
                          Harrystrand Villas
122. Agnew, Mrs.
124. Ravenscroft, Mrs. M.
126. Dobson, W., bank official
                            Briar Cottage
142. Dinley, Alfred, iron turner
                        Woodbine Cottages
144. Dinley, A., engineer
146. Chambers, Mrs. Jemima
148. Morrow, J.
150. Hinton, Wm., fitter
152. Gaston, W. J., fitter
                              Garfield Villa
168. Shaw, Mrs.
                           Connsbrook Villas
170. Jardine, Alexr., pastor Mountpottinger Baptist Church
172. McGougan, Jno., blacksmith

Parkmore Street
Ormeau Road to Somerset Street

   1. Clarke, Eliza
   3. Duncan, Mrs.
   5. Dickson, R. M., plasterer
   7. Busby, Robt., plasterer
   9. Cunningham, D., labourer
                               __________

 2a. Curran, P., spirit grocer
   2. Vacant
   4. Amos, Wm. J., labourer
   6. Ellis, John, brass finisher
   8. Scott, Samuel, labourer

Parkmount Road
off Antrim Road

                               [right hand side]
                                      Irene
       Hughes, S. J., traveller
                                  Beechgrove
       Bird, H. S., paper merchant
                                      Ione
       Shaw, Jas. B.A., Vice-Principal Royal Academy
                                    Dunboy
       Vacant
                                    Duneed
       Morrow, James, clerk
       Vacant ground
..........Somerton Road intersects
..........Ashley Gardens intersects
                                __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Ellesmere
       Maconachie, Rev. James, minister Fortwilliam Presbyterian Church
                                 Lisnagarvey
       Jordan, Samuel, commercial traveller
                                   Ashdale
       Lavery, A., merchant
                                   Elmdale
       Chestnutt, J. A., sub-agent Bank of Ireland, York Street
                                  Oakdale
       Frizell, Miss, principal girls' department Model School
                                 Beechdale
       Perry, E., principal Skegoniel National School
                                  Limedale
       Ferguson, Mrs.
..........Innisfayle Road intersects
                                White Lodge
       Johnston, Robert, saddler
                                 Montenotte
       Eraut, Sydney, chief factory inspector
                                 Cushanben
       Prenter, R. J., estate agent
                                Ashley View
       McKenzie, Wm. Jas., painter & decorator
                        Parkmount Back Lodge
       McGuickin, Lewis, plater

Parkmount Street
off York Road

1, 3. Side door
   5. Gordon, James, bread server
   7. Cleland, Wm. J., joiner
   9. McBride, James, seaman
 11. Bell, R., labourer
 13. Conlon, James, van man
 15. Kenny, David, plater
 17. Marks, Jas., holder-up
 19. Simpson, Eliza
 21. Donohoe, Patk., R.I.C.
 23. Morrison, W., cabinet maker
 25. Neill, John, boiler maker
 27. Donald, James, engineer
 29. Gordon, Alex., engineer
 31. Humphries, Alex., painter
 33. Stewart, James, joiner
 35. McDowell, R., shipwright
 37. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 39. Wilgar, Samuel, fitter
 41. Martin, Wm., labourer
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 43. McCauley, Mrs.
 45. Morton, Mary
 47. O'Neill, Chas., sail maker
 49. Donaldson, J., book binder
 51. McWilliams, Andw., joiner
 53. McCormick, D., carpenter
 55. Sutherland, Dan., caulker
 57. Johnston, Maggie
 59. Millen, Geo., caulker
 61. Orr, Samuel, joiner
 63. Field, Wm., fitter
 65. Cleeland, W. J., time keeper
 67. Cooke, Jos., french polisher
 69. Stewart, Mary
 71. Simpson, Christina
 73. Cooke, Robt., blacksmith
 75. Bell, Robert, clerk
 77. Irvine, John, plater
 79. Russell, A., plater
 81. Boyd, A., foreman lapper
 83. Russell, Wm., plater
 85. Rodgers, John, hackle setter
 87. Davison, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Barr, Jas., plumber
   6. Gatey, John, iron caulker
   8. McKay, Jas., chief officer steamboat
 10. Hill, Hugh, blacksmith
 12. Birkby, Mary, waitress
 14. McMaster, Mrs.
 16. Crothers, Saml., rivetter
 18. Ross, Mary
 20. Sutherland, Daniel, plater
 22. Scott, Mary Jane
 24. Coleman, T. J., machine man
 26. McKeown, T., engine driver
 28. Andrews, J., carpenter
 30. Waterson, T., boiler maker
 32. McNeice, Alex., labourer
 34. Murdough, R., preparing master
 36. McNeice, Duffin, labourer
 38. Walker, George, plater
 40. Forsythe, Alex., spinning master
 42. Hanly, John, overlooker
 44. Watson, J., coachman
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 46. Walls, H., grocer
 48. Hayes, Alex., printer
 50. McWhirter, Mrs.
 52. McConnell, R., rivetter
 54. Finlay, David, joiner
 56. McCormick, Mrs. Margt.
 58. Gilliland, John, painter
 60. Kane, Robt., fireman
 62. Miller, John, rivetter
 64. McCrory, T., timber measurer
 66. Prenter, Jos., engine driver
 68. Stewart, Joseph, labourer
 70. Arnott, Wm., rivetter
 72. McCall, Dugald, holder-up
 74. Simpson, J., machine man
 76. McComiskey, Robt., dyer
 78. Cuddy, H., coal dealer

Parkside Street
Alexander Avenue to Parkend Street (Alexandra)

                               [right hand side]
                                Eden Crescent
 24. Patterson, W. J., commission agent
 25. Vacant
 26. McIntosh, W. J., bookkeeper
 27. Hart, Mrs., costumier
 28. Cole, Alex., foreman
 29. Miskelly, Rev. James, retired minister
 30. Kearney, J., R.I.C. pensioner
..........Clanchatten Street intersects
..........Parkend Street intersects
                                _________

                              [left hand side]
   2. McCullough, W., tailor
   4. Wright, H., draughtsman

Parkview Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. O'Hara, Chas., flax dresser
   3. McKeown, Edw., labourer
   5. Donaghy, Jas., labourer
   7. Shields, John, rougher
   9. McCreesh, Robt., flax dresser
 11. Murphy, Henry, flax dresser
 13. Hughes, Henry, labourer
 15. Bleakley, C., smiths' helper
 17. Lee, Patrick, labourer
 19. McNeil, Thos., cooper
 21. Carty, John, labourer
 23. Grego, Geo., labourer
 25. McKinly, Mary
 27. McGrady, Hugh, labourer
 29. Connor, Liza
 31. Gordon, John
 33. Murphy, John
 35. McErlean, Mrs.
 37. Burns, John, porter
 39. Fern, John, labourer
 41. Convery, B., traveller
 43. Lappin, Mary Jane
 45. O'Connor, J., flax dresser
 47. Kelly, Thos., cooper
 49. Loughran, John, labourer
 51. Johnston, Julia
 53. Donnelly, Francis
 55. Cotter, Emily
                                __________

   2. Duffy, Thos., cab driver
   4. Rogan, Mrs.
   6. Vacant
   8. Carson, Patk., carpenter
 10. Vacant
 12. Smyth, Samuel
 14. Hayes, Wm. Jas., tenter
 16. Fagan, Hugh, labourer
18 to 38. Vacant
 40. Couser, Wm., dealer

Patrick Lane
off Little Patrick Street

no houses yet erected

Patrick Street Great
York Street to Corporation Street

   1. McKenna, S., publican (side door)
..........Clark's Lane intersects
   3. Murphy, Simon, publican
   5. McKeown, J., pawn broker
..........Corr's Lane intersects
   7. Barr, A., pawn broker
   9. Bogus, P., manager
11 to 19. Vacant
..........Academy Street intersects
21, 23. Cowan, Wm., Limited, bonded store, stack R
 25. McDowell, J., & Co., timber and slate merchants
..........Edward Street intersects
 41. McKay, Patk., spirit grocer
 43. McKeating, D., saddler
 45. Vacant
 47. McVey, Thomas, dealer
 49. Smyth Bros., manufacturers of mineral water machines and acetylene gas generators
 51. Magee, Albert, dealer
 53. McClurg & Co., general commission merchants & publishers of "Mercantile Gazette"
 55. McClurg, Wm., ship & grocery stores
55a. Hamilton, E., cabinet maker
..........Marshall Street intersects
 57. Bailie, Henry, refreshments
 59. Ulster Bobbin Company
 61. Vacant
 63. Sharkey, Mrs. Bridget, boarding house
65, 67. Winter, J. E., figure maker and moulder
 69. Magill, Mrs. Catherine
 71. Gregg & Co., timber, slate & tile yard
 73. Corporation Street Butter Market
       Corporation weighbridge and toll office - Sml. Pinnins, weigh master
   "   McGregor, H. A., agent for Roscoe & Co., salt refiners
   "   Campbell & Co., provision merchants
   "   McCready, Jas., provision merchant
   "   Stewart, Jas., colour & oil merchant
   "   Henderson, Thos., wholesale grocer & confectioner
 75. McClean, C., side door
                               __________

2 to 6. McCloskey, J., publican
   8. Gateway
10, 12. Vacant
..........Little York Street intersects
14, 16. Jones, Emily, refreshment rooms
 18. Laverty, Chas., hair dresser
 20. Gawley, Wm., labourer
22 to 26. Wilson, W. J. B., grain & provision merchant
 28. Bradley, Hugh, publican
 30. Ewing & Co., glass stainers
30a. Ponosi, James, tailor
32 to 36. Universal Furnishing Co. - workshops
 38. Phoenix Bros., stained glass and leaded light manufacturers
40, 42. McManus, Joseph, Glass, Paint, Oil, Varnish & Brush Merchant, Glazier
 44. Clawson, Hugh, oil merchant & drysalter
 46. Salt Union Ltd.; works at Carrickfergus - W. H. Ditty, manager Belfast Branch
..........Nelson Street intersects
 48. Murphy, Francis, publican and grocer
 50. Vacant
 52. Loughran, Samuel, cooper
 54. Larken, W. J., painter
56, 58. Mulligan, A., electrician
 60. Branny, John, labourer
62, 64, 66. O'Kane, J. & R., & Coy., Wine Merchants. Partners - C. G. McKeown, 88 Donegall Street & Jas. McKeown, 1 Easton Crescent
 68. Vacant
 70. McIlroy, Thos., labourer
 72. Graham, Thos., cabinet maker
 74. Ward, Bernd., labourer
 76. Delany, W. J., stabling and bottling stores
 78. Adair, Lizzie
 80. Bulger, John, labourer
 82. Delany, W. J., publican
84, 88. McIlhagga & Co., mill furnishers
 90. Stabling yard
92, 94. Vacant
96, 98. Vint, J., & Sons, wine merchants
100. Clawson, Hugh, oil store
102. Smith, Isaac A., wholesale confectioner and general merchant
104. Greenhill Bros., stores

Patrick Street Little
York Street to Corporation Street

   1. Cunningham, H., publican
   3. Nugent, Wm. S., sack and bag merchant
   5. McCrea, Alex., plasterer
..........Little York Street intersects
 7a. Vacant
   7. Boyd, Mrs. Jane
   9. Orchabill, A., musician
 11. McGrogan, Hugh, cooper
 13. Hurst, H., ship carpenter
 15. Holmes, John, labourer
 17. Creelman, Isabella
 19. Macarrie, P., ice cream vendor
21, 23. McGaham, J. P., publican
..........Tennent's Court intersects
 31. Lavery, Chas., basket maker
 33. Vacant
 35. Wilson, M., grocer
37, 39. McKeating, F., posting establishment
 41. Smith, Joseph, carter
43, 45. Kelly, M., publican (side door)
..........Nelson Street intersects
 51. Gault, James, labourer
 53. Hamill, Jas., labourer
 55. McIvor, James, grocer
 57. Devlin, Mrs. Mary
59, 61. Corr, Frank, carrier
63, 65, 67. De Lucca, F., grocer
..........Patrick Lane intersects
 69. McCarrie, A., musician
 71. Bowen, Mary, grocer (Wm. Bowden in 1907)
73 to 81. Vacant
 83. McEntee, Chas., boot maker
 85. Gillespie, Mrs. Maggie
 87. Stores
 89. Greenhill Bros., stores
       Mariners' Church Sunday and Day Schools
                                __________

   2. McCusker, J., publican (side door)
   4. Coulter, Mrs. Mary Ann
6, 8. Beggs, Andrew
 10. Savage, Wm., carter
 12. Gunning, Jas., publican
..........Little York Street intersects
 14. Knox, Robt., grocer
 16. White, John, tailor
18, 20. Maginnis, Jas., florist
22, 24. Rankin, Geo., & Co., timber merchants
 26. McKinley, Geo., plumber
 28. Brennan, Michl., labourer
38, 40. Dalton, David, publican
 42. Knox, Robt., stables & stores
44, 46, 48. McKeating, Fras., posting establishment & saddlery
..........Nelson Street intersects
 52. Volento, Domack, musician
 54. O'Neill, Thomas, cooper & at 34 Robert Street
 56. Moan, Michael, labourer
 58. Quinn, Mrs. Ellen
 60. Archer, Henry, driller
 62. Morell, John, musician
..........Caroline Street intersects
 64. Cannon, Mrs. Louisa
 66. Smith, Edw., labourer
 68. Capotan, D., musician
70 to 74. Vacant
 76. Mitchell & Co. Ltd., stores
78 to 92. Vacant
 94. Customs Warehouse, Stack W

Paulett Avenue
off Albert Bridge Road
The Manse

       Murtagh, Mary
       First Presbyterian Church, Ballymacarrett - Minister, Rev. Wm. McKean; res., The Manse, Holywood; church officer, C. A. Hammond, 291 Albertbridge Road
       Mountpottinger N.S. - Principal, male, Jos. McKee; principal, female, Miss Margaret McBratney

Paxton Street
Castlereagh Street to Lord Street

..........Templemore Avenue intersects
   1. Side door
   3. Erskine, Wm., holder-up
   5. Brawn, John, labourer
   7. Horn, Wm., iron turner
   9. McCaughey, Agnes
 11. Press, Simon, stove fitter
 13. Ashfield, Andrew, joiner
 15. Sproat, Isaac, engineer
 17. Boyle, Samuel, butler
 19. Bean, David, painter
 21. Norris, Alex., storeman
 23. Gilbert, W., blacksmith
 25. Smyth, David, labourer
 27. Hazlett, David, carter
 29. Andrews, Wm., baker
 31. Connolly, Jas., carpenter
 33. Lyttle, Isabella
 35. Bingham, John, gardener
 37. Gibson, Allen, rivetter
 39. Kerr, Jas., jeweller
 41. Irwin, G., labourer
 43. McGinty, Mrs. Mary
 45. Halliday, Samuel, caulker
 47. Taylor, Robert, labourer
 49. Burns, Hugh P., tailor
 51. Meharry, John, carpenter
 53. Jones, Wm., labourer
 55. Montgomery, J., blacksmith
 57. McConnell, Robert J.
                              __________

   2. Barron, Danl., bookkeeper
   4. Frost, A., foreman engineer
   6. Brennan, John, R.I.C.
                          Sunnyville Terrace
   8. Larmour, Wm., caulker
 10. Finlay, Jas., head postman
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
       Side door
 20. Hazlett, Jno., lamp lighter
 22. McClelland, R. J., store keeper
 24. Thompson, David, driller
 26. Mackey, John, tailor
 28. Jackson, Jos., engineer
 30. McKee, D., yarn dresser
 32. Hamilton, Elizabeth
 34. Sefton, W., iron moulder
 36. Metcalfe, Alice
 38. Rainey, Wm., carpenter
 40. Dempster, J., brakesman
 42. Donaldson, Elizabeth
 44. Vacant
 46. Cummings, Jas., plater
 48. McCleery, John, clerk
 50. Lyons, Minnie
 52. Darlow, Wm. D., printer
 54. McNamara, D., clerk
 56. Moneypenny, Robert
 58. Vacant
 60. Keery, John, mechanic
 62. Sloan, Sarah
 64. Fisher, Albert, labourer
 66. Vacant
 68. Side door

Pearl Street
Cherryville Street to My Lady's Road

   1. Malone, John, miller
   3. Clarke, Jos., gardener
   5. Topping, R., blacksmith
   7. Mercier, James, labourer
   9. Steele, Wm. J., labourer
 11. Robinson, C., plasterer
 13. Clifford, Elizabeth
13. Pierce, R. & J., street contractors
 15. Vacant
 17. Lavery, Thos., coal merchant
 19. Irvine, Abraham, labourer
 21. Dalzell, Wm., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Chapman, Chas., fireman
 27. Craig, Emma
 29. Millar, Mrs. Margaret
 31. Proctor, Martha (Sarah in 1907)
 33. Bailey, A., embroidery agent
..........Emerald Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Wilson, Mrs. L.
   4. Kelly, Robert
   6. McVicker, John, barman
   8. Kane, Alex., labourer
 10. Burns, Michael, Corporation official
 12. Stevenson, W. J., canvasser
 14. Bell, Samuel, labourer
..........Bryansford Street intersects
 32. Munro & Urquhart, coach and van builders
 34. Freeman, M., engineer
 36. Mooney, M., grocer

Peel Street
Falls Road to Raglan Street

1, 3. Molloy, Patk., publican
   5. McLaughlin, Chas., carter
   7. Branagh, Margt., mill worker
..........Mary Street intersects
   9. Gorman, Peter, labourer
 11. Madden, John, fitter
 13. McCormick, John, labourer
..........Ross Street intersects
13a. Cullen, John, labourer
 15. Brady, Minnie
 17. Marshall, J., labourer
 19. Parks, W. J., labourer
 21. Toner, John, flax dresser
 23. McAlease, John, fitter
 25. Drain, J., labourer
 27. McMullan, James, moulder
 29. Grimley, James, carter
 31. Ferran, A., house keeper
 33. McGuigan, P., moulder
 35. McCloskey, H., barman
 37. O'Reilly, W., brick layer
39, 41. Rafferty, T., spirit grocer, (side door)
                               __________

   2. O'Neill, S., publican (side door)
   4. O'Brien, Wm., compositor
   6. Gough, Emma
..........Mary Street intersects
   8. Grimley, Sarah
 10. Campbell, Mary Ellen
 12. O'Neill, Mary
 14. O'Hare, Mary
 16. McConville, M. A., weaver
..........Ross Street intersects
18, 20. McGeeney, P., publican
22, 24. McDonnell, Jas., dealer
 26. Shannon, John, tailor
 28. Hughes, John, carter
 30. McGarry, James, labourer
 32. Lake, Earnest, soldier (Ernest)
 34. Rogan, Patk., labourer
 36. Payne, Jane, smoother
 38. Deane, Robt., machinist
 40. McMullan, D., labourer
 42. Flynn, Thos., labourer
 44. Meeghan, Joseph, labourer

Pembroke Street
Donegall Avenue to Kitchener Street

   2. Currie, J., mineral water manufacturer
   4. Dunlop, John
   6. Lyons, John, brick layer

Penrith Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

                              [Right hand side]
   1. Cunningham, Frank
   3. McGrath, Mrs.
   5. McKinney, John
   7. Hyland, Mary
   9. Coulter, J., labourer
 11. Rodgers, J., boiler maker
 13. McIlveen, Rebecca
 15. Copeland, James, labourer
 17. Dean, Charles, joiner
 19. Maley, Thos., bottle blower
 21. Playfair, John, labourer
 23. Lockins, W., carter
 25. Maley, Jno., yarn bundler
 27. Neill, S., iron moulder
 29. Maxwell, Mrs.
 31. Jess, James, labourer
 33. Brown, Jas., book binder
 35. Irvine, C., van man
 37. Stitt, Richd., labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. Peacock, John, carter
 43. McAllister, John, labourer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 45. Lough, Minnie
 47. Prentice, W., smiths' helper
 49. Leonard, L., french polisher
 51. James, Hugh, tailor
 53. Dornan, Rose A.
 55. Hatch, Alf., book finisher
 57. Bell, Hugh, labourer
 59. Vacant
 61. Bell, J. M., storeman
 63. Fowler, John, shoe maker
 65. Vacant
 67. Rodgers, Jno. T., labourer
                               __________

                              [Left hand side]
   2. Mateer, Jas., dresser
   4. Morgan, Robert, baker
   6. Lockhart, Jas., carter
   8. McClurg, Jas., labourer
 10. Topping, Wm., labourer
 12. Caruth, Wm., labourer
 14. Meharg, Albert, fitter
 16. Sandes, James, labourer
 18. Middleton, Mrs.
 20. McWhirter, Jas., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Prentice, Henry, baker
 26. Bell, Susan
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Magee, Thos., labourer
 34. Gibb, Jessie
 36. Brown, Jno., carpenter
 38. Mills, Ann
 40. Robinson, Jas., shoe maker
 42. Agnew, Thos., brick layer
 44. Clyde, John, labourer
 46. Thompson, John, labourer
 48. Side door
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 50. McCullough, J., yardman
 52. Vacant
 54. Douey, Thomas, painter
 56. Meelan, F., van man
 58. Lunn, Mrs.
 60. Gribbon, Martha
 62. McCullough, G., cabinet maker
 64. Rolleston, R., coachman (as Rowester in 1907)
 66. Glass, John, horse shoer
 68. Hutchinson, Margaret
 70. Kirk, Maggie

Penrose Street
from Agincourt Avenue to Rugby Avenue

   1. Johnston, Miss
   3. Cron, D. L., salesman
   5. Thompson, Mrs. S. J.
   7. McCormick, R., stone carver
   9. Wilkinson, J., electrical engineer
 11. Reid, John, plumber
 13. Cleeland, Miss
 15. Kane, Letitia
 17. Vacant
 19. Carson, John, traveller
 21. Rodgers, Annie
 23. McGowan, Mrs.
 25. Ainley, Wm., carpenter
                             __________

   2. McCracken, D., brick layer
   4. Hutchinson, W., lamp lighter
   6. McKisack, Miss Eliza
   8. Magill, John, baker
 10. McConnell, T., brick layer
 12. McIvor, Geo., plasterer
 14. Deyermond, W. J., joiner
 16. Deyermond, W. J., night watchman
 18. Campbell, J., boiler maker
 20. Wilson, Dav. B., postman
 22. Milling, David, stoker
 24. McManus, David, baker
 26. Coulter, John, painter
 28. Mills, Michael, labourer
 30. Gardner, John, carpenter

Percy Street
Shankill Road to Divis Street

                              [Right hand side]
       McLorie, Jas., stabling yard
 1a. Haveron, D., hair dresser
 1b. The Unionist Registration Association
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Wilson, Wm. J., shop assistant
   9. Sufferin, Anne Jane
 9a. Orr, James, laundry
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 11. Davidson, Mary, dress maker
 13. Thompson, Jas., linen lapper
 15. Geddis, Joseph, labourer
 17. McClure, Mrs.
 19. Boyd, Eliza
 21. Shepperd, R., millwright
..........Kendal Street intersects
 23. Hamilton, Wm., pawn broker
 25. Gray, Thomas, clerk
 27. Boyd, Hugh, printer
 29. Wilson, Cowan Douglas
 31. Peel, Mary
 33. McEntegart, W. J., publican
..........Tyne Street intersects
 35. Armstrong, R., brass moulder
 37. Smyth, Jno., iron moulder
 39. Potter, John, court keeper
 41. Watson, Robt., labourer
 43. Curry, H., baker
 45. Taylor, Andrew, draper
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 47. Morrison, J.
 49. Nelson, Jas. E., van driver
 51. Hamilton, William, agent Victoria Legal Assurance Co.
 53. Clements, W. J., engine driver
 55. Stewart, J. M., dispensary midwife
 57. Peacock, J. H., motorman
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 59. Thompson, D., grocer
 61. Boyd, Hugh, bread server
 63. Burns, John, fireman
 65. Hagan, Cecilia
 67. Hunter, John, cutter
 69. McNeily, Wm., grocer
..........Beverley Street intersects
..........Ardmoulin Cottages intersect
       Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, Belfast Flour Mills
   1. Clarke, Thos., millwright
   2. Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, flour millers
71a. Todd, Jas., master slater
 71. Side door
                               __________

                             [Left hand side]
   4. McKnight, Jos., linen warper
   6. Burns, Wm., pork cutter
   8. Thompson, Mary, costumier
 10. Corkey, Rev. Wm., assistant Albert Hall
 12. Gribbin, Jas., sanitary inspector
 14. Heaney, S., brick layer
 16. Irvine, R. M., checker
 18. Vacant
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 20. Hamill, W. J., provision dealer
 22. Murray, John, joiner
 24. Martin, Wm., greaser
 26. Beggs, Andrew
 28. Martin, W., iron moulder
 30. Finney, L., engineer
 32. Preston, Thos., carpenter
 34. Dougan, Emily
 36. Williamson, Jas., joiner
 38. Ferguson, W. J., joiner
 40. Dickson, J., preparing master
 42. Agnew, S. D., yardman
 44. Doran, A. P., butcher
 46. Murdoch, R. A., labourer
 48. Templeton, Miss
 50. Thompson, J., labourer
 52. Knox, Samuel, rivetter
 54. Shannon, Jas., pavior
 56. McFerran, W., book binder
 58. Parks, Jane
 60. Baxter, R., compositor
 62. Kidd, Wm., iron turner
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 64. McDowell, Alex., blacksmith
 66. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 68. Gibbon, Saml., wood turner
 70. Kingsberry, A., heckle setter
 72. Conn, Robt., paper ruler
 74. Gibb, Margaret
 76. Carvill, James, fitter
 78. Hunter, James, porter
 80. Mitchell, M. J., house keeper
 82. Boyd, Maria
 84. Davis, Henry, Ltd., apron, pinafore manufacturers
..........Beverley Street intersects
       Percy Street Schools
 94. Bell, Minnie
 96. Newby, Mrs.
 98. Gelson, Jessie
100. Morrison, Ellen
102. McCombe, J., labourer
104. Hamilton, J., & Co. Ltd., engineers & brass founders
106. Martin, Mary Kate
108. Boyd, Jas., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
110. Fraser, W., blacksmith
..........Ardmoulin Avenue intersects
112. Young, Wm., mechanic
114. Kirkwood, John, tenter
116. Blair, Mrs.
118. Melville, John, brass founder, plumber, gas and steam fitter
120. Luney, John, labourer
122. Dickson, A., yarn dresser
124. Side door

Pernau Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Atkinson, John, labourer
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Lemon, John, labourer
   9. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 11. Palmer, William, labourer
 13. Neill, Wm., labourer
 15. Henderson, Wm., labourer
 17. Waide, James, labourer
 19. Smith, James, labourer
 21. McCrory, Hugh, labourer
 23. Herman, Robt. J., labourer
 25. Curry, Sarah
 27. Buller, Wm. J., labourer
29 to 33. Vacant
..........Berlin Street intersects
 35. Burns, Sam., labourer
 37. Waddell, Hugh, tailor
 39. McDowell, Geo., holder-up
 41. Spence, Joseph, joiner
 43. Croker, Thos., labourer
 45. McGibbon, Agnes
 47. O'Brien, Thomas, labourer
 49. Moore, Sam., stone cutter
 51. Vacant
 53. Cree, Wm., labourer
 55. Todd, Wm., labourer
 57. Hamilton, John, labourer
 59. Duke, Christina
 61. Veal, John, labourer
 63. Sinclair, David, labourer
 65. Larmour, Wm., carpenter
 67. Ardis, John, labourer
 69. Robinson, John, beetler
 71. Vacant
 73. Graham, John, labourer
 75. Higgins, James, labourer
 77. Robinson, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. McKerrell, Robert, labourer
   4. Blair, Wm., baker
   6. McGaw, John, labourer
   8. Ballard, Wm., labourer
 10. McLaughlin, Sarah
 12. Peden, Rose
 14. Porter, James, labourer
 16. Dickson, William
 18. Shearer, Adam, rougher
 20. Stafford, Arthur, labourer
 22. Martin, Margaret
 24. McCullough, John, labourer
 26. Swann, Elizabeth
 28. Speers, Wm., labourer
 30. Glenn, John, labourer
 32. Conway, W., spirit grocer (side door)
..........Berlin Street intersects
 34. Shields, James, labourer
 36. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 38. Bothwell, John, shoe finisher
 40. Alexander, Lizzie
 42. McRoberts, Albert, labourer
 44. Annesley, Thos., labourer
 46. Cahoon, Samuel, labourer
 48. Lavery, T. H., labourer
 50. McMullan, James, labourer
 52. Moreland, Agnes
 54. Kernaghan, Thos., labourer
56, 58. Vacant
 60. Bones, Wm., carter
 62. Vacant
 64. Blair, Elizabeth
 66. Brown, James, turner
 68. Vacant
 70. Andrews, Wm., labourer
 72. Gracey, Robert, tailor
 74. Hughes, T., platers' helper
 76. Patton, Joseph, labourer
 78. Hawthorne, Thos., labourer
80 to 84. Loughran, P., spirit grocer

Perry Street
Prim Street to Mountpottinger Road

   1. Forsythe, Wm., painter
   3. Harvey, Ellen
   5. White, Jos., tailor
   7. Stevenson, Jos., labourer
   9. McKee, Saml., carter
 11. Gateway
 13. Lake, James
 15. Finlay, Maggie
 17. Minnis, Wm., labourer
 19. Watson, Miss Eleanor
 21. Leckey, Thos., labourer
 23. Sloan, Robt., sawyer
 25. Buchanan, John, labourer
 27. Jackson, John, fitter
 29. Burns, Mrs. Sarah
 31. Hamilton, Jas., motor man
 33. Foy, Thomas, joiner
 35. McFadden, Louisa
 37. Emerson, Ellen
 39. McMinn, Alex., driller
 41. Gamble, H., tram conductor
 43. Reid, Samuel, grocer
                                 __________

   2. Duncan, David, labourer
   4. Morgan, Clara
   6. Vacant
   8. Mount, Jos., labourer
 10. Anderson, Jos., labourer
 12. Carlisle, S., labourer
 14. Stewart, Miss Maggie
 16. Halliday, J., metal worker
 18. Wallace, Mrs. Rose
 20. Donald, John, carter
 22. Fletcher, Robert, labourer
 24. Carlisle, Geo., labourer
 26. Maguire, R., cellar man
 28. Miskelly, Robert, labourer
 30. Smyth, R., machine man
 32. Morrow, James, labourer
 34. McCarthy, W. J., tram conductor
 36. Bowman, Jas., labourer
 38. Douglas, David, labourer

Perth Street
Old Lodge Road to Brunel Street

   1. Scott, Sam., insurance agent
   3. Henkin, Morris, cig. maker
   5. Taylor, W. J., rivetter
   7. Suttle, John, prison warder
   9. Grainger, Thos., carter
 11. Kelly, Wm., preparing master
 13. Smith, Jos., labourer
 15. Brown, Ephraim, junior, rent agent
..........Court Street intersects
 17. Shaw, John, baker
 19. Mitchell, Mrs. Rachel
21, 23. Finlay, R., builder
 25. Jordan, Saml., brick layer
 27. Davison, Wm., chef
..........Dunn Street intersects
       Moravian Church - Rev. J. Montgomery Birtil; res., 6 Linden Gardens, Cliftonville
       Perth Street National School - J. Harbinson, principal, 26 Thorndale Avenue
                                 __________

   2. Robinson, J. J., frame maker
   4. Allingham, G., prison warder
   6. Griffith, Arthur, herbalist
   8. McBride, Jacob, porter
 10. Hosford, Henry
 12. McDowell, S., saddler
 14. Ruttenberg, Max., traveller
 16. Solomon, H., traveller
 18. Allen, J., wallpaper dealer
 20. Magill, Maria
 22. Speers, James, van man
 24. Heatly, Mrs.
 26. Milling, Mary
 28. Mahood, Mrs.
 30. Hara, Matt., brick layer (as O'Hara in 1907)
 32. Gilbraith, Hugh, clerk
 34. Vacant
 36. McClure, Martha
 38. Klotz, Wolf, dealer
 40. Millar, Isaac, traveller
 42. Vacant
 44. Dubois, John, manager
..........Court Street intersects
 46. Coates, C., linen lapper
 48. Barnes, C., naval pensioner
 50. Boyce, Alex., tenter
 52. McAteer, Agnes
 54. Graham, James, clerk
 56. Steenson, Miss Jane A.
 58. Hamilton, Alex., driller
 60. Brown, Hugh, tenter
 62. Dickson, Isaac, commission agent
 64. Moore, Jacob, joiner
 66. Cornett, John, barman
 68. Stewart, E., upholsterer
 70. Maxwell, Susan
 72. Dobson, Wm., van man
       Agnes Street Central National Schools - Chas. Stewart, principal

Peter's Hill
North Street to Shankill Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. Vacant
   3. McLoughlin, Mary A., publican
..........Old Lodge Road intersects
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand - Jas. Heslip, caretaker
       Belfast Corporation Peter's Hill Public Baths
 41. Millar, John, confectioner
 43. Davison, Wm., hair dresser
..........Peter's Place intersects
 45. Vacant
 47. Campbell, Jno., draper
 49. French, Henry, house & land agent, commissioner to administer oaths and confectioner
51, 53. Wilson & McClure, pawn brokers & clothiers
..........Lower California Street intersects
 55. McKeag, M., dining room
 57. Kirk, A., watch maker
 59. Shields, F., hair dresser
 61. O'Hara, Mary, grocer
 63. Bleakley, Wm., publican
65, 67. Connolly & Co. Ltd., publicans
..........Woodford Street intersects
 69. Kerr, Elizabeth, draper
 71. King, Thomas, publican
..........Lime Street intersects
73, 75. Rea, E. & Co., drapers
 77. Carr, Michl., pawn broker
 79. Manson, David, chemist and druggist
..........Sherbrook Street intersects
 81. McGlade, Jas., publican
 83. Ferris, Joseph, hardware and delph shop
 85. McDowell, Sarah, confectioner
 87. Hanna, Julia, publican
..........Upper Townsend Street intersects
 89. Bickerstaff, Wm. C., provision curer
 91. Wilson, S., confectioner
 93. Cross, Robert, grocer
 95. Johnson, Margt., tobacconist
 97. Adgey & Murphy, pawn brokers
 99. Gray, John, saddler & harness maker
..........Israel Street intersects
101. Nicholson, John, publican
103. Oswald, James, fruiterer
105. Mack, Samuel, provisions
107. Peter's Hill Post Office - sub-postmaster, W. J. Moore, newsagent
109, 111. Barr, Alex., publican
..........Christopher Street intersects
113.Magill, James, stationer
115. Donnelly, Jas., draper
117. Stewart, Geo., tobacconist
119. Baldo, M., ice cream saloon
121, 123. Turner, J., publican
..........North Boundary Street intersects
                             __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. McEntegart, B., publican
   4. Hoey, Jerry, tobacconist
   6.                          First Floor
   "   Independent Labour Party
                              Second Floor
   "   Workman, W. J., clothing manufacturer
8 to 14. Shannon & Co., wholesale & retail drapers
 16. Connolly & Co. Ltd., publicans
..........Boyd Street intersects
 18. Connolly & Co. Ltd., publicans
20, 24. Bennett, Wm. Thos. & Co., wholesale confectioners
 26. Sullivan, Sarah, fruiterer
 28. Eastmans, Ltd., butchers
 30. Baxter, Thos., fried fish shop
 32. Dunning, Ann Jane
 34. Crozier, Francis, tobacconist and stationer
36, 38. Savage, Mary A., publican
 40. McIlvenney, C., butcher
 42. Elkin, J., fried fish shop
 44. Vacant
 46. Matthews, David, grocer
 48. Hamilton, W. J., butcher
..........Gardiner Street intersects
 50. O'Rorke, Peter, fish monger
 52. Green, C., ice cream shop
 54. Largey, Mary Ann, grocer
56, 58. Henry, J., whip maker
 60. McAleer, Hanna, draper
60a. Ryan, R., locksmith & general jobbing
 62. Murdock, W. R., stationer
 64. Keating, Matilda, clothier
 66. Butler, Ann
 68. Blair, Wm. G., central bakery
 70. Meacock, M. A., butcher
..........Abbey Street intersects
 72. Suffern, Mary, publican
 74. Brierley, Benjamin, meat shop
 76. Ledgett, Robt., fruiterer
78, 80. Martin, P., publican
 82. Vacant
 84. Armstrong, J. H., butcher
..........Brown's Square intersects
 98. Nesbitt, James, furniture warehouse
100. Thompson, Dr. J., surgery & medical hall; res., 28 Lonsdale Terrace, Crumlin Road
102. Sterling, W., dining room
104, 106. Taylor, J., clothier
108. Bell, Robt., & Co., publican
..........Townsend Street intersects
110. Adair, R. & S., merchant tailors
112. Brown, Alex. Hill, Dining Rooms
114. Finlay, Thos., shoe maker
116, 118. Berman, Karl, The Hill Furniture Saleroom
120, 122. Caruth, John, grocer
124. O'Neill, Sarah, butcher
126. Cole, Joseph, watch maker
128. Devon, A., & Sons, house and land & assurance agents and mill furnishers
130. Johnston, Jane
132. Leinster, Thos., engraver
134, 136. McDowell, R., draper
138. Craig, John, hair dresser
140. Lowden, J. & J., plumbers & tinplate workers
..........Brady's Lane intersects
142. McIlduff, Boyd, secondhand clothes shop
144. McGranaghan, E., pork shop
146. McIlduff, Eliza, clothier
148. Silverman, M., ice cream
150. Montgomery, J., bird dealer
152. Armstrong, A., publican
..........Boundary Street intersects

Peter's Place
from Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. Corrigan, Mrs.
   3. McGarry, Mrs.
   5. Maxwell, Jas., dealer
   7. Roe, James, labourer
   9. Millar, Andrew
                                __________

   2. Brennan, Alex., labourer
   4. McDonald, Toal
   6. Leslie, Mary
   8. Donnelly, Frank
 10. Orr, Miss
 12. Creighton, Andrew
 14. Pettigrew, Mrs.
 16. Donnelly, Thos.
 18. May, Mrs.

Peveril Street
Ormeau Road to Abbot Street

   1. Taylor, Thomas, grocer
   3. Magone, Mrs.
   5. Lowry, Agnes
   7. Skelly, Letitia
   9. Lowry, Saml., labourer
 11. Snoddy, James, labourer
 13. Gray, Mary
..........Ettrick Street intersects
 15. Neill, Thomas, joiner
 17. Kelly, Hugh, horse dealer
 19. Page, Joseph, labourer
 21.Rainey, Robt., tailor
 23. Elliott, W., labourer
..........Ivanhoe Street intersects
 25. Thornton, Wm., gardener
 27. Martin, James, saddler
 29. McCabe, John, storeman
31, 33. Diamond, T., spirit grocer
                                __________

   2. O'Hagan, Thos., labourer
   4. Mercer, J., brick layer
   6. Jennings, Geo., labourer
   8. Watson, Jos., jockey
 10. Vacant
 12. Allen, John, labourer
 14. McCalla, Thos., carter
 16. Kirk, William, labourer
 18. Banford, S., labourer
 20. Scott, John, grocer
 22. Gibson, Samuel, dealer
 24. McKeown, Nicholas, waiter
 26. McCallum, Jno., shoe maker
 28. Lynch, T. P., gardener
 30. Byrne, Thos., labourer (as Burns in 1907)
 32. Martin, Agnes
 34. Daisy, Patrick, labourer
 36. Dunne, James, labourer
 38. White, Martha
 40. Moffatt, Sam., gardener
 42. Keery, John, labourer
 44. Meehan, Alice Jane
 46. Thompson, James, tailor
 48. Stevenson, Letitia
 50. Teggart, Francis, labourer

Pilot Place
off Pilot Street

   1. Side door
3, 5. Vacant
   7. McMichael, C., painter
..........Pilot Court intersects
                                 __________

   2. Cush, S., labourer
   4. McDade, Has., sailor

Pilot Street
Garmoyle Street to Donegall Quay

1, 3. Side door
   5. Stevenson, Jas., fireman
   7. Boyle, Arthur
9, 11. Quinn, D., labourer
 13. Connelly, Jno., labourer
 15. Esdale, Hugh, brick layer
15a. Holmes, Jno., carrier
 17. McGough, Wm., labourer
 19. Bleakley, Agnes
 21. Adams, Mary
 23. Cairns, Mary Ann
 25. Jones, William, labourer
27 to 29. Shamrock Aluminium Company
 31. Galway, Isabella
 33. McCarton, Henry J., smith
 35. Hanley, Mrs., publican
 37. McGregor, Robt., rivetter
 39. McGuigan, Sarah
 41. Vacant
 43. Wright, Geo., plumber
45, 47. Creen, W. J., dining rooms
 49. Burns, Jane
 51. Cushnahan, Sarah
 53. Francis, M.
 55. Finniston, P., labourer
 57. Thompson, Agnes, publican
..........Pilot Place intersects
 59. Walls, Patk., stevedore
 61. O'Prey, Fras., boatman
 63. McNeill, John, cement merchant
 65. Seamen's Friend National School - Miss Armstrong, teacher; infants, Miss McCutcheon
       Davidson, A. S., coal depot. Offices, Crane's Buildings, Wellington Place
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Larmour, W., naut. Acad.
   6. McCallister, C., boat builder
   8. Auld, James, labourer
10, 12. Kane, Patk., grocer
14 to 18. Ritchie, Thos., bonded warehouse - Stack P.
..........Short Street intersects
 22. Flynn, Jas., publican
 30. Stores
       St. Joseph's R. C. Presbytery - Rev. T. McCotter, Adm.; Rev. J. Hassan
 40. Kelly, M., labourer
 42. Mulholland, D., sailor
 44. Workshops
 52. Graham, Robt., joiner
 54. Crealy, John, publican

Pim's Avenue
Strandtown Park
off Holywood Road

   1. Posting Establishment - S. Gillespie, proprietor
 55. Pratt, Mrs.
 57. Dornan, Geo., labourer
 59. Connsbrook Laundry - A. McKinty, Manager
 61. Barr, Mrs.
 63. Blair, Archie, rivetter
 65. Vacant

Pim Street
from Antrim Road

   3. Vacant
   5. Ardis, Robt., joiner
   7. Thompson, Hill, sexton of St. Enoch's Church
   9. Simpson, Wm., R.I.C.
 11. Glynn, R. H., sgt. R.I.C.
 13. Mee, Thos. H., rent collector
 15. Doyle, Matt., R.I.C.
 17. Orr, Wm., constable R.I.C.
 19. Graham, D., porter
 21. Stringer, Mrs. Susan
 23. Lynch, Mrs. Susan
 25. McNaughton, Mrs. Annie
                               __________

   4. Side door
   6. Thompson, Alex., butcher
   8. Agnew, Samuel J., school attendance officer
 10. Fisher, James, R.I.C.
 12. McClure, Miss Mary
 14. Graham, R., constable R.I.C.
 16. McMullin, Wm., ex head constable R.I.C.
 18. Kennedy, David, tailor
 20. McDonald, Mrs. Catherine
 22. Finn, Thomas, R.I.C.
 24. Savage, Thos., hair dresser
 26. Cordner, Chas., assurance agent
 28. Levitas, Mrs. S.
 30. Barr, Adam, pawn broker
 32. Fleming, Robert, traveller
 34. Purcell, J., second mate

Pine Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

   1. Adams, J., carrier
 1a. Butler, Mrs. Ellen
..........Elm Street intersects
   3. McNamee, Jos., publican
   5. Hughes, Patk., coach builder
   7. Collins, M., yardman
   9. Nesbitt, James, carter
 11. Dick, Mrs. Eliza
 13. Sloan, Jas., photo engraver
 15. Moore, John, stoker
 17. Russell, Miss Rachel
 19. Preston, T. J., labourer
 21. Fairley, Wm., labourer
23, 25, 27. Briggs, W. J., aerated water manufacturer
 29. Stanfield, Maggie
 31. Kirkpatrick, Miss Minnie
 33. Bratton, James, labourer
 35. McGibney, Matt., labourer
 37. Snodden, Miss Lizzie
 39. Reilly, Miss Mary
 41. Gilmore, Robt., packer
 43. Vacant
 45. Sloan, Andrew, labourer
 47. Wilson, Robt., linen lapper
 49. Gribbon, T., tram conductor
 51. Camlin, Jas., storeman
 53. Kelly, Mrs. Mary, grocer
 55. Gregg, Miss Jane
 57. McBride, Wm., van man
 59. Murray, John, pork cutter
 61. McCauley, John, labourer
 63. Foreman, Saml., tile setter
 65. Nelson, Jas. P., insurance agent
 67. Slater, Thos., compositor
 69. McPherson, W. J., stoker
 71. Russell, Wm., sailor
 73. Patterson, Mrs.
 75. Reid, Robt., shoe maker
                                  __________

   2. Young, James, carpenter
   4. Vacant
   6. Boyd, John, provision merchant
   8. Burmiston, H., musician
 10. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. Maggie
 12. Wylie, Wm., french polisher
 14. Taylor, Thos., bookkeeper
 16. Leach, James, carpenter
 18. Biggar, Joseph, carpenter
 20. Marsden, Saml., engine driver
 22. Graham, Mrs. Ellen
 24. McCorkell, Jas., mechanic
 26. Morrow, Robert, grocer
 28. McAllister, Robt., linen lapper
 30. Mackintosh, H., sgt. R.I.C.
 32. Martin, Jas., van driver
32b. Walker, Robt., labourer
32c. O'Hagan, Jas., despatch clerk
 34. Craig, Miss Mary
 36. Hardy, Mrs. Catherine
 38. Carson, Wm., carpenter
 40. McCandless, Joseph, fitter
 42. Hurst, Harry, labourer
 44. Mills, John, labourer
 46. Surplus, Richard, printer
 48. McKay, Mrs. Margaret
 50. Ferguson, Mrs. Annie
 52. Atcheson, Wm., foreman
 54. Robinson, Mrs. Susan
 56. Rea, Mathew, plumber
 58. Gibson, Oliver, checker
 60. Livenstone, Mrs. Jane
 62. Moffett, Mrs.
 64. Scott, Joseph, carter
 66. Foy, B., french polisher
 68. Browne, Geo., rivetter
 70. Morriss, Catherine, cook
 72. Cairnduff, Arthur, labourer
 74. McBriers, Mrs. Margaret
 76. Gribbon, W., lamp lighter

Pinkerton Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Yard
   5. Cairns, Robt., fireman
   7. Byrne, Patk., labourer
   9. Corr, Bridget
 11. O'Neill, Hugh, labourer
 13. McCormick, John, carter
                                 __________

2, 4. Magee, F. W., spirit merchant
 12. Holmes, David, labourer
 14. O'Hare, John
 16. Liddy, Hugh, labourer
 18. Derby, Joseph, cooper
 20. Connor, Patrick, carter
 22. McAllister, Patk., labourer
 24. Bowman, John, sailor

Pisa Street
Distillery Street to Turin Street

   1. Jamison, Wm., fireman
   3. Sloan, Mrs.
   5. Holmes, James, seaman
   7. Russell, Robert, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Murphy, Daniel, labourer
 13. Bird, Mrs. Maggie
 15. Smith, Thomas, labourer
 17. Harkly, Henry, labourer
 19. Vacant
                               __________

   2. McPhillips, Lizzie
   4. Mitchell, David, fitter
   6. Harte, Mrs. M.
   8. Vacant
 10. Dempster, Hugh, labourer
 12. Connor, John, brick layer
 14. Rodgers, Sam., van man
 16. Craney, Mrs. M.
 18. Davis, Abraham, clerk
 20. Malcolmson, Thos., labourer
 22. Elliott, Edward, labourer
 24. Russell, Mrs.
 26. Jamison, Mrs. Mary
 28. O'Reilly, J., spirit grocer

Pitt Place
off Pitt Street

   1. Lennox, John
   3. McCollough, J., labourer
   5. Filson, Hugh, joiner
   7. McCall, Mrs. Mary Ann
   9. Keary, Wm., rivetter
 11. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 13. Fusco, G.
 15. McCann, Adam
 17. Dunwoody, Charles, labourer
 19. Fullerton, Wm., labourer
 21. Nixon, John, poulterer
                                 __________

   2. Shaw, Alex., labourer
   4. Lyttle, Saml., labourer
   6. Burns, William, labourer
   8. Taylor, John, labourer
 10. McConkey, Chas., labourer
 12. Fulton, H., labourer
 14. Magee, Edwd., fowl dealer
 16. Stephenson, W. T., watchman
 18. Boys' Brigade Hall

Pitt Street
Newtownards Road to Loughview Street

   1. Side door
..........Pitt Place intersects
   3. Kinney, Wm., labourer
   5. Kane, James, labourer
   7. Clark, Jas., driller
   9. Boal, Mary
       Pitt Street Mission Hall
 17. Black, Andrew
 19. Shields, Thomas, labourer
 21. Morrow, Elizabeth
 23. Campbell, James, cocker
 25. Fitzsimmons, Sam., labourer
..........Fox Street intersects
 27. Beattie, Thomas, labourer
                                  __________

   2. Side door
   4. Campbell, Wm., labourer
   6. Magee, W., brass moulder
   8. Galway, Annie
 10. Skillen, J., labourer
 12. Gray, Eliza
 14. Belshaw, George, labourer
 16. Haire, John, smith
 18. McMichael, John, labourer
 20. Walker, Ellen
 22. McWilliams, D., salesman
 24. Millar, Wm., labourer
 26. Conn, Thos., labourer
 28. Jackson, John, labourer
 30. Murphy, Richard, labourer
 32. Patterson, Jane
 34. Spence, Andrew, labourer
 36. Fullerton, John, labourer
 38. Johnston, Samuel, labourer
 40. Faulkner, Robt., labourer
 42. Hillea, Leonard, labourer
44, 46. Vacant
 48. Boyce, Sarah
 50. Davis, Alex., fitter
 52. Rea, Alex., labourer
 54. Risk, James, joiner
 56. Sheilds, J., boot maker
 58. Simpson, Alex., joiner
 60. Martin, Minnie, grocer
       McCalmont, Robert & Sons Ltd., Felt and Roofing Manufacturers. Telephone No. 545

Pittsburg Street
off York Road

   2. Glassey, Susan
   4. Chillingworth, C., fitter
   6. Millar, Robert, joiner
   8. Dunlop, Joseph, seaman
 10. Scarlett, John, rivetter
 12. Aiken, J., joiner
 14. Lapsley, R. S., holder-up
 16. Montgomery, W., seaman
 18. Rea, S., engine driver
 20. Noble, A., wireman Telephone Co.
 22. Johnston, Jas., railway guard
 24. Shaw, Wm., iron moulder
 26. Smith, Wm., blacksmith
 28. Kinghan, J. B., labourer
 30. Donaghy, John
 32. Murphy, J., ship carpenter
 34. Knocker, William
 36. Kelly, David, labourer
 38. McCorry, J., fireman
 40. Gallagher, J., hackle maker
 42. Phillips, S., ship carpenter
 44. Crothers, Wm., labourer
 46. Lang, Joseph, labourer
 48. Taylor, Wm., cutter
 50. Crothers, J., iron moulder
 52. Millar, Robert, labourer
54 & 56. McEldowney, P. & B., spirit grocers

Plevna Street
Bosnia Street to Leeson Street

   1. Toal, Innis, labourer
   3. Hanna, Jos., brass finisher
   5. Brown, Bella, weaver
   7. Brown, John, labourer
   9. Tevlin, John, printer
 11. Collins, Patrick, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. McCrory, John, labourer
 17. Doherty, Thomas, labourer
 19. Sherlock, Edward, labourer
 21. Leonard, Edward, labourer
 23. Gibbon, Thomas, labourer
 25. Russell, Patrick, labourer
 27. Conavon, James, labourer
 29. Ward, Joseph, labourer
 31. McGuinness, Michl., rougher
 33. McIlvenny, John, carter
 35. McCarthy, James, labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. O'Rawe, John, cooper
 41. McSourley, J., flax dresser
 43. McConville, Thos., slater
..........Osman Street intersects
45, 47. McHugh, J., spirit grocer
 49. Murphy, James, painter
 51. Moran, Thos., pensioner
 53. Magee, Eliza
 55. Vacant
 57. Brown, Elizabeth, house keeper
 59. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 61. Denvin, Henry, baker
 63. Skelly, Jane, house keeper
 65. Derby, Jas., labourer
 67. Doran, Margaret, mill worker
 69. Trainor, Michl., boiler maker
 71. McKenna, Wm. J., grocer
 73. Vacant
 75. Hilland, Lizzie
 77. McGeough, Mary, house keeper
 79. McIlroy, John, packer
 81. Branagan, Jas., sailor
 83. Vacant
 85. Neeson, John, labourer
 87. McGuigan, James, labourer
 89. Vacant
 91. Kennedy, Wm., sailor
 93. Donnelly, James, labourer
 95. McCann, B., weaver
 97. McEntee, John, tailor
 99. Spiers, John, labourer
101. Feenan, John, bottler
103. McKeever, Mary
103, 105. Montgomery, Saml., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. McNamara, M., house keeper
   4. Magirr, John, labourer
   6. McDonald, Thos., labourer
   8. McCorkey, Joseph, tailor
 10. Rafferty, Mary
 12. Kearney, Patk., labourer
 14. Savage, P., flax dresser
 16. McKenna, Alice, winder
 18. McClory, Daniel, labourer
 20. McAreavey, D., picture framer
 22. Burns, John, labourer
 24. Halligan, John, labourer
 26. McKendry, Thos., labourer
 28. McCafferty, Harry, labourer
 30. Rocks, Felix, labourer
 32. Hall, James, labourer
 34. Matthews, D., shoe maker
 36. McAleavey, John, cork cutter
 38. Considane, Ptk., labourer
 40. Lowe, John, labourer
42, 44. Breen, John, labourer
..........Osman Street intersects
 46. Connolly, John, spirit grocer
 48. Foye, Wm., labourer
 50. Hamilton, Alex., carter
52, 54. Vacant
 56. McMullen, M., brick layer
 58. Wilson, Patrick, labourer
 60. Hughes, Thomas, labourer
 62. McGeown, Edward, labourer
 64. Drake, Samuel, labourer
 66. Morris, Jas., labourer
 68. Mullen, James, labourer
 70. Hagan, John, labourer
 72. Quinn, Daniel, baker
 74. O'Shea, Annie, house keeper
 76. McKenna, James
 78. Anderson, Jas., iron moulder
 80. Teer, John, labourer
 82. McCafferty, D., flax dresser
 84. Vacant
 86. Toal, Patk., flax dresser
 88. Magee, Mary A., reeler
 90. Hughes, John, painter
 92. Ferris, Rose
 94. Campbell, James, labourer
 96. McGurk, Robert, fitter

Pollard Street
off Springfield Road

   1. Wigston, Victor
   3. Hough, Martha
   5. Murray, George, fitter
   7. Walker, John
   9. McCloskey, Mrs.
 11. Smith, James, fitter
                               __________

   2. Scott, Geo., hackle setter
   4. McClarnon, John, plater
   6. Graham, John, tenter
   8. McCready, D. W., pawn broker
 10. Mitchell, Ellen
 12. Doran, William
 14. Caughey, John, labourer
 16. Robinson, R., draughtsman

Pomona Avenue
off Holywood Road

   1. Magee, Miss
   3. McCaughan, J., painter
   5. Rutherford, Jas., commercial traveller
   7. Irwin, Wm., R.I.C.
   9. Dodds, Jas., lithographer
 11. Galbraith, Alex., driller
 13. Finlay, Mrs.
 15. Armstrong, Mrs.
 17. Gow, Alex., engineer
 19. Graham, Richd., clerk
 21. Armstrong, Geo., clerk
 23. Martin, G. W., manager
 25. Kenny, Thos., R.I.C.
 27. Carlile, Sarah
 29. Larmour, H., plater
 31. Corbett, George, holder-up
 33. Rogers, Wm., bread server
 35. Gilliland, Wm., ship joiner
 37. Clegg, David
 39. Adair, David, painter

Ponsonby Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Newington Avenue

   9. Brown, James, painter
 11. Black, S.
 13. Cooke, Jas., manufacturer
 15. Johnston, George
 17. Reid, John
 19. Skilleter, Mary
 21. Milligan, Robt., draper
 23. Montgomery, H., foreman baker
 25. McKenzie, Mrs.
 27. Holmes, John, painter
 29. Magee, W. J., tailor
 31. Carr, M., clerk
 33. McDonald, Alex., ex-sergeant R.I.C.
 35. Gilchrist, W. G., assurance inspector
 37. Malcolm, Mrs.
 39. Gooldman, Harry, tailor
 41. McKay, D. W., pensioner
 43. Lowe, Joseph J., insurance agent
 45. McConkey, T., insurance agent
 47. Blemings, Jas., motor inspector
 49. Rodgers, R., draughtsman
 51. Magee, John F., bookkeeper
 53. Taylor, Eliza
 55. MacIvor, Thos., builder
 57. MacIvor, John, builder
 59. MacIvor, Bros., builders
                                __________

   2. Spence, Mrs.
   4. Mottram, Agnes
   6. Gray, James, joiner
   8. Hall, Frank, proof reader
 10. Allison, Wm., salesman
 12. Bowden, Miss Ellen
 14. Fitzgerald, Mrs. M.
 16. Hammel, Jos., draper
 18. Burns, James
 20. Gillen, Mrs.
 22. Foley, F., warrant officer
 24. Haffern, Mrs. Annie
 26. McDowell, Robt., carpenter
 28. Todhunter, C., commercial traveller
 30. Burrows, Miss E.
 32. Smyth, Wm., teacher
 34. Ford, Mrs.
 36. Andrews, John, shop fitter
 38. Simms, J. H., cashier
 40. Wilson, Mrs.
 42. Warren, Wm., pensioner
 44. Murray, Mrs. Mary
 46. Bailie, R., solicitor's assistant

Portallo Street
Woodstock Road to Euston Street

   1. Browne, Mrs. Sarah
   3. Harrington, Jas., brick layer
   5. Flood, Mrs.
   7. Shankey, Wm., painter
   9. Hughes, Jas., iron turner
 11. Johnston, E., bread server
 13. Collum, Wm. H., baker
 15. McDonald, Sam., van man
 17. Smyth, John, carpenter
 19. Carlisle, Alex., carpenter
 21. McCormick, Mary Ann
 23. Vacant
 25. Mitchell, George, iron turner
 27. Hamilton, Wm. J., baker
 29. Hume, Wm. J., insurance agent
 31. Shannon, Hugh, platers' helper
 33. Bailey, James, black smith
 35. McCormick, Mrs. Jane
 37. Martin, Eliza Jane
 39. Storey, Wm., plumber
 41. Bell, Wm. H., baker
 43. Dobson, Wm. H., labourer
 45. Kilpatrick, Maggie
 47. Boyd, Wm., tailor
 49. Adams, Chas., painter
 51. Hunter, Jas., pattern maker
 53. Waddell, Robt., collector
 55. Johnston, Thos., tram conductor
 57. Morton, Edmond, engineer
 59. Bailie, J. H., building society agent
..........Euston Street intersects
 61. Baird, T., preparing master
 63. Smyth, Mrs.
 65. Ellis, D., mechanic
 67. Duffield, H., labourer
 69. Hamill, David
 71. Kelly, Mrs. Annie
 73. Kyle, Mrs. Kate
 75. Dillon, Richd., coachman
 77. Woods, Mrs. Kate
 79. Elliott, Andw., storeman
 81. Pierce, John, blacksmith
 83. Noteman, Mrs.
 85. Clarke, Robt., bread server
 87. Clarke, Robt., card cutter
 89. McQuillan, Thos., joiner
 91. Scott, John, printer
 93. Kerr, Wm., Army pensioner
 95. Andrews, S., french polisher
 97. Pentland, Valentine, labourer
 99. Finlay, T., time keeper
101. Taylor, S., spinning master
103. McCartney, R., yarn dresser
105. McKay, Donald, rivetter
107.Adair, Annie
109. Fairclough, Geo. Wm., boiler maker
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Dunlop, Wm., joiner
   6. Scott, A., cabinet maker
   8. Loney, R., cabinet maker
 10. Devlin, Wm., van man
 12. McKenna, Mrs. Jane
 14. Vacant
 16. Hayes, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. McManus, Mrs. Agnes
 20. Waugh, James, plumber
 22. Furlonger, Felix, butcher
 24. Shanahan, David, ex-R.I.C.
 26. Brown, Edw., tenter
 28. Byrne, Daniel, traveller
 30. Armstrong, A., tailor
 32. Little, G., warehouseman
 34. Beattie, Saml., moulder
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Johnston, Robert
 42. Best, Fras., postman
 44. Kee, James, joiner
 46. Heaney, Saml., engine driver
 48. Lytle, Wm., electrical engineer
 50. Vacant
 52. Dunwoody, John, labourer
 54. Collim, John, baker
 56. Hanolan, P., horse dealer
..........Euston Street intersects
 58. Simms, Robt. J., dealer
 60. Rea, David J., dairyman
 62. O'Neill, Edw., dairyman
 64. Mawhinney, A., labourer
 66. Greer, Wm., cementer
 68. McComb, J., cabinet maker
 70. Vance, John, fitter
 72. Mayberry, Catherine
 74. McBride, H., printer
 76. Young, R. H., car inspector
 78. Vacant
 80. McBride, S., labourer
 82. Allen, H., brick layer
 84. Taylor, Robt., plumber
 86. Craig, Alex., engineer
 88. Harrison, Emma
 90. Pollen, John, engineer
 92. Meneilly, Wm., sexton
 94. Stevenson, Jas., engineer
 96. Morrow, Thos., head porter
 98. Ross, A., carpenter

Portland Lane
off Portland Street

       Stables and Stores

Portland Place
off Portland Street

   1. Harrison, Thos., labourer
   3. McNulty, Mrs. Margaret
   5. Cappo, Mrs. M.
   7. Kelly, James, joiner
   9. Rice, Mrs. Mary
                                __________

   2. Shannon, Wm., porter
   4. Mayne, Robt., labourer
   6. Reeves, Benj., labourer

Portland Street
Great George's Street to Lancaster Street

   1. McKeown, Mrs. Mary
3 to 7. Demolished
                                 __________

   4. Harper, Wm., carpenter
   6. Yard
   8. Russell, T., foreman labourer
 10. Sloss, Wm., carter
       Back door
 14. McDonald, P., flax dresser
 16. Noble, Mrs. Maggie
 18. Yard
 20. McKenna, Miss Mary Jane
 22. Morland, George, dealer
 24. Vacant
 26. Yard
 28. Preston, Wm., bottler

Posnett Street
Donegall Pass to Botanic Avenue

   1. Burgoyne, Mrs. Fanny
   3. Wilson, D., mechanic
   5. Murray, Mrs.
   7. Brown, Alex.
   9. Mitchell, S., linen measurer
11 to 15. Vacant
15a. Garner, Mrs.
 17. McDade, James, labourer
 19. Dougherty, Jas., porter
 21. Booth, Mrs. Isabella
 23. McCandless, Miss Martha
 25. O'Neill, Mrs. Harriett E.
 27. Rankin, Jas., constable R.I.C.
..........Chambers Street intersects
 29. Porter, W. J., engineer
 31. Jordan, Mrs. Alice
 33. Davis, John, motorman
 35. Mallon, Mrs.
 37. Bradbury, John, clerk
 39. McKnight, T., caretaker
       Donegall Square Methodist Church
.........Ratcliffe Street intersects
 41. Side door
                                  __________

   2. Sharkey, John, boot maker
   4. McKinley, G., engine driver
   6. Anderson, Miss
   8. McComb, Fras., painter
 10. Beattie, Henry, labourer
 12. Gateway
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Adams, Dav., brass finisher
 20. Vacant
 22. Brown, David, sawyer
 24. Vaughan, H., ser. R.I.C.
 26. Keenan, Margaret
 28. Ferguson, Alex., clerk
 30. Rollins, Jane, grocer
 32. Dennison, S., dairyman
 34. Smith, Thos., linen lapper
 36. Huston, Mrs.
 38. Brown, John, pensioner
 40. Gillespie, Annie
 42. Magill, Jas., mechanic
 44. Kelly, Martha
 46. Legg, Miss Mary, under clothing
 48. Finlay, Miss Sarah
 50. Reid, John, plumber
 52. Currie, W. H., linen business
 54. Hall, Robert, tenter
 56. Vacant
 58. Ward, Mrs. Sarah
 60. Hughes, John, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 62. Abbott, Wm., dairyman
 64. Quigley, G. C., dress maker

Post Office Row
off Ligoniel Road

                              [Right hand side]
       Murray, Mrs.
 52. Martin, Jos., rougher
 51. McDonald, Thos., labourer
 50. McCallen, Thos.
 49. Dornan, Ed., labourer
 48. Roulston, Mary Ann
 47. Heslip, Jane
 46. Murray, Mrs.
 45. Walsh, Isabella
                                __________

                              [Left hand side]
 53. McClarnon, Margaret
 54. Warwick, Jos., storeman
 55. Pollock, Dav., iron turner
       Four vacant houses

Pottinger's Court
off Pottinger's Entry

   3. Heaney, B., commission agent
   5. Fitzharris, John, commission agent
   7. Hart Bros., locksmiths
       McKenna, H., bottling stores

Pottinger's Entry
Ann Street to High Street

1 to 3. Vacant
   5. Nicholl, R., & Co., printers and stationers
7 to 13. Vacant
 15. Burroughes & Watts Ltd., billiard table manufacturers; manager, A. E. Viner; res., Doriwyn, Cranmore Avenue
 17. Vacant
19, 21. McKenna, H., publican
 23. Johnston, W. J., & Sons, tea & sugar merchants; res., W. H. Johnston, Chetmar, Malone Park; and John M. Johnston, Mosella, Craigavad.
                                __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Lennon, Alice, publican
6, 8. Patterson, Richard & Co., side door
10, 12. Gregg, Sons & Phenix, back entrance

Pottinger Street
Castlereagh Place to Beersbridge Road

   1. Stirling, John, moulder
   5. Balfour, James
   7. Graham, E., foreman rigger
   9. Bingham, Jos., watchman
 11. Irwin, Wm. J., storeman
 13. Kirkwood, Amelia
 15. McDowell, R., iron planer
 17. Clarke, Alex., linen lapper
 19. Dobson, Edward, traveller
 21. Blundell, Mrs., Major S. A.
                               __________

   2. Lilley, James, foreman
..........Upper Frank Street intersects
   4. Dale, Thomas, baker
   6. Murdoch, Thos., carpenter, blacksmith
8, 10. Duncan, D., rent agent
 12. Craig, J. T., coach builder

Pound Street
Durham Street to Divis Street

1, 3. McClure, J., publican
5, 7. Skillender, P., car owner
   9. McClure, J., stores
 11. Vacant
 13. Gallagher, Eliza
 15. Mooney, Sarah
 17. Bell, Richd., tobacco spinner
 19. Rice, Stephen, dealer
 21. McKee, Maggie
 23. McKee, James, labourer
..........Whitehall Court intersects
 25. Smyth, Mary
 27. McGahan, A., brick layer
29, 31. Vacant
33 to 37. McKenna, J., car owner
 39. Vacant
 41. Healey, Thomas, cooper
 43. McLeavey, Joseph, miller
 45. Mulrhyne, Wm., labourer
 47. Clear, Mrs.
 49. O'Neil, Mrs.
 51. O'Neil, Hugh, carter
 53. McElroy, Mary, grocer
..........McMillan's Place intersects
 55. Burns, Sarah
 57. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
                              __________

   6. Gilliland, E., provision merchant
   8. Magee, Bridget
 10. McAteer, Gilbert, labourer
 12. Downds, John, waiter
 14. McGrath, B., labourer
 16. O'Neill, Mary
 18. Ton, Miss E. (as Tunn in 1907)
 20. Skillender, P., car owner
 22. Montgomery, J., iron turner
       Gateway - Back entrance to Durham St. Mills
 24. McCartney, Mary, hosier
 26. Murray, J., lamp lighter
28, 30. McCourt, Jas., dealer
 32. Brown, Joseph, soldier
 34. Carbery, Jos., labourer
 36. McFadden, J., labourer
 38. Donnelly, John, bar man
..........Cullingtree Road intersects
42, 44. Butler, Ewd., grocer
 46. Vacant
 48. McCartney, Mary
 50. Monaghan, M., labourer
 52. McGuigan, Patk., butcher
 54. Graffin, Patk., butcher
 56. Kerr, John, labourer
 58. Vacant
 60. McCallister, H., carpenter
 62. Monaghan, B., labourer
 64. McIlhatton, Jas., labourer
 66. Connery, D., labourer
68, 70. Hyland, Jas., seed merchant
 72. Gilmore, Ellen
 74. Elmore, L., labourer
76, 78. McGrath, T., publicans

Powerscourt Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Teggart, Thos., wireman
   3. Gray, Jas., labourer
   5. McDonald, W. J., fitter
   7. Crozier, Albert, watch maker
   9. McKee, Saml., labourer
 11. McFarland, John, labourer
 13. Clendinning, Thomas
 15. McCoubrey, Saml., labourer
 17. Bowman, W. J., stone cutter
 19. Stelgis, Chas., labourer
 21. McKinney, Robt. S., labourer
 23. Loney, Archd., labourer
 25. Gault, Henry, labourer
 27. McCoubrey, Annie, grocer
 29. Wylie, Stewart, carter
 31. Martin, Peter, house painter
 33. McGuckin, Isabella
 35. McMullan, A., fitter
                                The Cottage
       Megarry, C., furniture remover
       Young, James & Co., general carriers & furniture removers
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Gordon, Hugh, gardener
   6. Powell, David, labourer
   6. Davison, Alex., carter
 10. McKee, Mrs.
 12. Whiteside, W. J., labourer
 14. McNally, Miss
 16. Kelly, John, tailor
 18. Spence, J., labourer
 20. White, Nathaniel, labourer
 22. Finlay, Mary
 24. Smith, Chas., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. McClurg, Samuel, labourer
 30. McPherson, Joseph, baker
 32. Murphy, Elizabeth
 34. Johnston, Wm., fitter
 36. Dandy, James, carter
 38. Dunbar, Samuel, labourer
 40. Mawhinney, A., carter
 42. Finlay & Co., mineral water manufacturers

Pretoria Street
off Stranmillis Road

2 to 16. Vacant
 18. Stewart, Martha
 20. Finlay, Alex., cashier
 22. Ellis, James, clerk
 24. Henry, E., postal official
 26. Hobkirk, Chas., engineer (Hopkirk)
 28. Sergeant, G. H., manager
 30. McFarlane, W. H., agent
 32. Laverty, James, clerk
 34. McConnell, Mrs.
 36. Gray, S. W., plumber
 38. Cox, W. F., china shop
 40. Kallewey, Fred., joiner
 42. Atkinson, Richd., manager
 44. Stephens, M., linesman
 46. Jones, Fred.
 48. Willis, Ernest, plumber
 50. O'Neill, Miss Caroline
 52. Hamilton, A., drapery
 54. Carland, Henry, clerk
 56. McBride, Mrs. Margaret
 58. Arnold, H. E., salesman
                                __________

1 to 13. Vacant ground
 15. Bradley, D., bookkeeper
 17. Hamilton, Andw., traveller
 19. Green, William
 21. Graydon, Mary
 23. Anderson, Samuel
 25. Ferris, Miss
 27. Henderson, Miss Annie
 29. Baker, A., compositor
 31. Alexander, W., warehouseman
 33. Blakeley, John, clerk
 35. Foreman, Robt., salesman
 37. Rossie, P., hotel boots
 39. Steveley, R. J., bookkeeper
 41. Roberts, Miss, school teacher
       Houses in course of erection

Prim Street
Albertbridge Road to Madrid Street

   1. Side door
   3. Scott, David M., grocer
   5. Hinton, John, hair dresser
   7. Baird, Saml., pork cutter
   9. Orr, Alex., painter
..........Perry Street intersects
 11. McFerran, Mary, grocer
 13. Morrison, Wm., labourer
 15. Kirkpatrick, T., collar cutter
 17. Webster, Susan
 19. Dickey, Jas., coach builder
 21. Stewart, Catherine
                                 __________

   2. Ellison, Martin, labourer
4, 6. Jackson, W. J., car owner
   8. Gray, Edwin
 10. Shippobotham, Fras., pattern maker
 12. McIldoon, Frances Jane
 14. Craig, Andrew, shoe maker
 16. Mahood, Alex., joiner
 18. Ferguson, Jos., saddler
       side door

Primitive Street
Blythe Street to Donegall Road

   1. Side door
   3. Kernaghan, Letitia
   5. McDowell, David, labourer
   7. Chapman, J., labourer
   9. Frazer, Samuel, coachman
       Primitive Street Methodist Hall
                                __________

   2. Kidd, Wm., packer
   4. Magee, James, labourer
   6. McKenzie, Wm., labourer
   8. Kerr, Wm., boot maker
 10. Jamison, John, groom
 12. Milliken, David, labourer
 14. Jenkinson, Jas., fitter
 16. Vacant
 18. Black, Robert
 20. Morrison, Wm., labourer

Primrose Street
(No. 1)
off Crumlin Road

   2. Walker, James, labourer
   4. Pedlow, Annie
   6. Taggart, Sarah
   8. Kerr, J., labourer
 10. Fletcher, Mary
 12. Ramsey, Jas., labourer
 14. Gray, Mrs.
 16. Morrow, Thos., gateman
 18. McCreight, Francis

Primrose Street
(No. 2)
off Sunnyside Street

   9. McClurg, Saml., labourer
 11. Rea, Mrs.
 13. Burns, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 15. Shields, Patk., labourer
 17. Shields, T., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. McCarthy, Wm. J., labourer
 23. Garner, Fras., labourer
 25. Dullaghan, Wm., labourer
 27. Grant, Robt., labourer
 29. Leinster, John, labourer
                                __________

   3. Carlisle, James, labourer
   4. Nesbitt, Robert, labourer
   6. Donnelly, M., shoe maker
   8. Coulter, Henry, labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Flynn, Patrick, van man
 14. McIlvenny, Patrick, labourer
 16. Barnett, Walter, labourer
 18. Crooks, Wm., labourer
 20. McNeill, David, labourer
 22. Coates, Samuel, carter
 24.  Johnstone, Samuel, labourer
 26. Forbes, Alex., insurance agent
 28. Broughton, Mrs. Annie

Prince's Court
off Prince's Street

no houses yet erected

Prince's Dock
Short Street to Donegall Quay

1, 3. Young, Jas. & Son, ship's store merchants
4, 6. Grain Stores
7 to 10. McKenney, W. J., Prince's Dock Mills. Telephone Nos. 3190, 3191. Post Office Telephone No. 7. Telegraphic Address, Wheat, Belfast
       St. Joseph's Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. T. McCotter, Adm.
13, 15. Stores
16, 17. White, W., ship block manufacturer
 18. Fairlie & Jack, ship store merchants
19, 20. Hamilton & McMaster, engineers & boiler makers
 21. Kennedy, J., publican
 22. Boal, Margt., publican
 23. Stores
 25. Belfast Labour Bureau - W. Chambers, secretary

Princes Street
Queen's Square to Ann Street

1 to 5. McCann, Alex. (side door)
   7. McCrystal, J., hair dresser
 11. Barr, Thos., horse dealer
..........Prince's Court intersects
..........Marlborough Street intersects
       Little, John & Son, (back premises)
       McCausland, Saml. (back premises)
 33. Vacant
..........Prince's Street Court intersects
41 to 45. Vacant
47, 49. McLaughlin, C., refreshment rooms
 51. Side door
                               __________

   2. McCleery, Robert, & Co., carriers
4, 6. Tiernan, J., publican
   8. Kennedy, J., car owner
 10. Hughes, E., boarding house
..........Marlborough Court intersects
 12. Vacant
14, 16. Brown, Corbett & Co., Stack A., bonded warehouse
..........Marlborough Street intersects
 20. Crossan, D., publican
 22. Barr, Saml., horse dealer
24 to 30. The Princess Hotel - Daniel Delargy, proprietor
32, 34. Devlin, Mary
 36. O'Neill, Wm., hair dresser
 38. Mulholland, M., boarding house
 40. Lee, James, labourer
       Jameson & Green (back entrance)
 42. Bell, R. D., grocer
 44. Anderson, Annie, refreshment rooms
 46. Meredith, L., boarding house
 48. Heaney, B., hair dresser
 50. Connery, M., refreshments
 52. Side door

Printworks Avenue
off Oldpark Road

   1. Queen, Alex., designer
   2. Blair, Wm., manager
       Oldpark Printing Co. - Manager, Wm. Blair

Prospect Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

1, 3. Warwick, John, grocer
   5. Reddick, A., range setter
   7. Holmes, H., gardener
   9. McCreight, Jas., fireman
 11. Adams, Wm., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Nesbitt, Mrs. Maggie
 17. Whiteside, Mrs. E.
 19. McKnight, Wm., joiner
 21. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 23. Robinson, W. J., brass finisher
 25. Blue, Richard, clerk
 27. Meharry, W. J., brick layer
 29. Nicholson, H., boot maker
 31. Moffat, Miss
 33. Crawford, Mrs. E.
 35. Cunningham, Miss Jane
 37. Steele, Robt., coachman
                                __________

   2. Boyd, Thos., collar cutter
   4. Davidson, Mary
   6. McMurray, Thos.
   8. Williamson, David
 10. Rea, Jos., carpenter
 12. Cavan, Wm., shoe maker
 14. Anderson, Mrs. Jane
 16. Cunniffe, Jas., electrician
 18. McDowell, Miss R.
 20. Arnold, Jos., shoe maker
 22. Thompson, Lizzie
 24. McKeown, Alex., joiner
 26. McGuiness, R. J., weaver
 28. Brackenridge, W., painter
 30. Moore, Ann
 32. Ferguson, John, labourer
 34. Martin, Mrs. Catherine