LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets - Alphabetically

A   -   B to Bethany   -   B   -   C to Chambers   -   Channing to College   -   Colligan to Cyprus   -   D to Donegall Square West   -   D

E F G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L   -   M Mc   -   NOP   -   QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Laburnum Street
off Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Vacant
   3. Rodgers, Wm., rivetter
5 to 9. Vacant
 11. Archibald, Saml., labourer
13 to 21. Vacant
 23. McKillen, W., assurance agent
                              __________

 10. Beck, Andrew, carpenter
 12. Blaney, T., stone cutter
 14. Roy, Thos., fitter
 16. McMullan, Mrs.
 18. Coleman, Mrs.
 20. Hunter, Mrs.
 22. Barker, Geo., moulder

Lackagh Street
Newtownards Road to Clonallon Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. McCann, H., labourer
   7. Magee, E., carter
   9. Cumiskey, D., clerk
 11. Scott, John, labourer
 13. McCauley, F., labourer
 15. Meneilly, John, labourer
 17. Gordon, Edw., labourer
 19. McMordie, J., labourer
 21. McMurdock, John, seaman
 23. McAvoy, H., labourer
 25. Nugent, John, labourer
 27. Mulholland, David, porter
 29. Irwin, Geo., brass finisher
 31. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Ferguson, James, joiner
   4. Kearney, Jos., pensioner
   6. Kelly, Chas., rivetter
   8. Burton, A., labourer
 10. Foster, Wm., labourer
 12. Kerr, Edward, labourer
 14. Mills, Edward, rivetter
 16. Moore, Alex., labourer (David, labourer in 1907)
 18. Moles, Wm., labourer
 20. Hayes, A., carter
 22. Vacant

Lady Street
off Cullingtree Road

   1. McGarrell, J., labourer
   3. McLaughlin, Elizabeth
   5. McLaughlin, H., cartwright (Annie in 1907)
   7. Bunting, Saml., painter
   9. McGuigan, T., labourer
 11. McQuade, James, labourer
 13. McSherry, Jas., baker
 15. Lavery, Anna
 17. Morris, Eugene, packer
 19. Campbell, Patrick, painter
 21. McGrane, Mary
 23. McQuade, Wm., bar man
 25. Boyle, Jas., joiner
 27. Greer, Saml., labourer
 29. Gilmoure, Mrs.
 31. Campbell, Ellen J.
 33. Hanna, R. J., waiter
 35. Grogan, James, labourer
 37. Kerr, Eliza
 39. Brady, Denis, carter
 41. McCrea, Jas., painter
 43. Quinn, David, smith
 45. Skelly, Saml., bottler
 47. O'Hare, Jas., sawyer
 49. Downey, Daniel, shoe maker
 51. O'Shea, Peter, labourer
 53. Monaghan, P., labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. O'Connell, R., boot maker
 59. Doherty, Geo., labourer (Thos., labourer in 1907)
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. McGuigan, Thos., labourer
   6. Dyer, Edward, car owner
   8. McMillen, J., labourer
 10. Millen, James, porter
 12. Cassidy, Peter, porter
 14. O'Hare, Edw., labourer
 16. Holmes, Edwd., labourer
 18. O'Neill, Anne
 20. McAllister, J., labourer
 22. Cole, Edwd., commission agent
 24. Burns, Mary
 26. Goodman, John, labourer
 28. Tougher, Thos., carter
 30. Cox, John, watchman
 32. Coyle, Joseph, labourer
 34. Shields, Mary
 36. Ross, Daniel, tailor
 38. McCloskey, J., stone mason
 40. Arthurs, Mrs.
 42. McCaffrey, H., labourer
 44. McCrory, Edwd., plumber
 46. Maguire, T., labourer
 48. McAuley, P., iron turner
 50. Gray, Mrs.
 52. Woods, Cornelius, sawyer

Lagan Bank Road
Oxford Street to Albertbridge

       Great Northern Brewery Ltd., depot
       Macardle, Moore & Co. Ltd., home, export and army brewers, Dundalk; agent, Owen Rafferty
       Wordie & Co., stores
       Great Northern Railway Cattle Inspection Yard
       Veterinary Inspector's Office - J. Emery, V.S., inspector
       St. John's Parish Church - Very Rev. C. Seaver, Dean of Connor, incumbent; res., Lower Crescent; sexton's res., 12 Taylor Street
       The County Borough Stone yard - H. McConnell, manager
       The Belfast Electric Light Station
       Heaney, Wm., sand merchant; residence, 120 Joy Street
       Inland Navigation Company's Sand Depot (Mr. W. R. Rea, managing director)
       Milligen, John, Lagan coal yard
       Jones, W., sand merchant; res., 10a Wesley Place
       Dunlop, A., sand merchant; res., Woodstock Road
       Shields, James, sand merchant
       Riverside Steamship Co. Ltd.- Agent, Jas. Shields
       The Belfast Morgue
       Commercial Boat Club
       The Corporation Destruction Works

Lagan Lane
off Verner Street

       Cadden, B., blacksmith

Lagan Street
Cromac Square to Turnley Street

9, 11. Keenan, Mrs.
 13. Lundy, James, bottler
 15. McAnally, A., labourer
..........Lagan Lane intersects
 17. McIlkennon, J., dairyman
 19. Burrows, John, labourer
 21. Halfpenny, Mrs.
23, 25. McMillan, Jos., labourer (McMullan, J., labourer in 1907)
 27. Grimshaw, Wm., labourer
 29. Convery, Hy., van driver
 31. Quinn, Jas., brick layer
 33. Devlin, Letitia
 35. Connolly, J., fowl butcher
 37. Mullan, J., pavior
..........Verner Street intersects
39, 41. Magee, H., fowl dealer
..........Smith Street intersects
 45. Verner, E., coal porter
 47. Wicklow, Jane, fowl dealer
 49. Malone, Mrs.
 51. Murphy, Ellen
 53. Rogers, Thomas, sawyer (Rodgers in 1907)
 55. McBride, F., fowl dealer (Susanna in 1907)
 57. Gordon, Wm., moulder
 59. Rooney, John, groom
 61. Joyce, D., confectioner
 63. McAvoy, Miss, spirit grocer
..........Welsh Street intersects
 65. Greenan, P., publican (Mrs. in 1907)
 67. Rice, David, carpenter
 69. Ward, John, cooper
 71. Seenan, John, labourer
 73. Black, John, groom
                             __________

 20. Magill, Wm., publican
..........Verner Street intersects
 22. Duffy, J., labourer
 24. Daly, Patk., carter
 26. McKenna, Peter, labourer
 28. McAnally, John, labourer
 30. Jones, John, butcher
 32. Murphy, Bernard, butcher
 34. McCartney, Hugh, fowl dealer
 36. Gehan, Isabella
 38. Mulholland, Mary
 40. McAnally, Saml., labourer
 42. Morgan, John, butcher (Mrs. in 1907)
 44. O'Brien, Wm., brick layer
 46. Barr, Ellen
 48. Murray, Mrs.
 50. Osborne, Jas., shoe maker (Mrs. in 1907)
 52. Rooney, Mary J., publican
 54. Lowry, T., coach builder
 56. Lynch, John, labourer
 58. Magee, Jas., sea captain
 60. West, Sarah, machinist
 62. Rodgers, Mary
 64. McIlmail, John, seaman
 66. McMoran, J., stone cutter
 68. McConvery, Jas., box maker
 70. Maynes, Mrs.

Laganvale Street
off Laganvale

   1. Logan, J., bookkeeper
   3. Armstrong, W., carpenter
   5. Lyons, A., collar cutter
   7. McFarland, W., labourer
   9. Waring, J., carpenter
 11. Hazlett, W., collar cutter
 13. Vacant
 15. McKeown, J., labourer
 17. Robinson, T., labourer
 19. Bluchanan, W., carter (Buchanan)
                               __________

   2. Hamilton, J., plumber
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Donaghy, J., labourer
 10. McKellop, J., carter
12, 14. Vacant
 16. Orr, Robert, labourer
 18. Donnelly, J., labourer
 20. King, J., labourer

Laganview Street
off Rotterdam Street

   1. Moore, Robert, fitter
   3. Harvey, Wm., sail maker (Sarah in 1907)
   5. Robinson, James, smith
   7. McReynolds, Thos., fireman
   9. Duff, G., frame maker
 11. Pearl, John, labourer
 13. McKibbin, Mrs.
 15. Gibson, J., plater
 17. Bowden, Jane
 19. Osborne, R., fitter
 21. Newell, R., labourer
 23. Pollan, Margaret
23b. Black, Robt., labourer
23. Clarke, John & Co.'s stores
 25. McKeever, R., labourer
 27. Harvey, Hugh, engineer
 29. Caskey, Eliza
 31. Murtagh, Samuel, smith
..........Memel Street intersects
 33. Side door
 35. Shaw, Saml., Lagan van and lorry works
                               __________

   2. Caldwell, Alex., painter
   4. Fleeting, Ralph, carter
   6. Craig, J., labourer
   8. McWhurk, Mrs., and Mrs. Millar
 10. Cochrane, M., moulder
 12. McClements, J., labourer
 14. Elliott, H., plater
 16. Brady, J., labourer
 18. Thompson, A., labourer
 20. McCann, J., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Maguire, T., labourer
 26. Bailie, J., labourer
 28. McConkey, J., labourer
 30. Hudleston, D., labourer
 32. Nesbitt, R., labourer
 34. Love, John, fitter
 36. Ferguson, Jas., labourer
36a. Vacant
38a. Carson, T., shipwright
 38. Connery, John, labourer
 40. Walsh, P., labourer
42a. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 42. Busby, F., labourer
       Memel Street Mission Hall
..........Memel Street intersects
 44. Secker, D., cooper
 46. Foreman, J., moulder
 48. Wright, Jas., blacksmith
 50. McBride, Mrs.
 52. Goodall, John, joiner
 54. Milligan, Richd., labourer
 56. Dickson, John, carpenter
 11. Orr, John, joiner (huh?)

Lake Street
Havelock Street to Vernon Street

 13. Brown, James, carter
 15. McKee, Jane
 17. Dumigan, Jas., labourer
 19. Lyons, Rose Ann
 21. Parkinson, Jas., van driver
 23. McNeilly, Jane (Wm., brick layer in 1907)
 25. Vacant
 27. O'Toole, Patk., coachman
 29. Vacant
 31. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 33. Kerr, Jas., coach painter
 35. Spence, Saml., labourer
 37. Lavery, Thos., shipsmith
 39. Cherry. Jane
 41. Dickson, Fras., carpenter
 43. McCauley, J., hair dresser
 45. Powell, David, van man
 47. Crozier, Thomas, carter
 49. Spence, Jas., labourer
 51. McAnoy, Samuel, dairyman
 53. McCullough, John, labourer
 55. Hoy, Mrs.
 57. Stafford, Agnes
 59. Murray, Letitia
                                __________

   2. Adair, Mrs.
   4. Orr, Jas., labourer
   6. Dodds, Hugh, labourer
   8. Herron, D., labourer
 10. Burns, Wm., car driver
 12. Gibson, Wm., car driver
 14. McNally, Mary, grocer
 16. Porter, Robt., labourer
 18. Gibson, Hugh, labourer
 20. Murphy, Rose
 22. Burrows, John, labourer
 24. Wright, Robt., steward

Lanark Street
Cupar Street to Mayo Street

                           Roseberry Terrace
   1. McWaters, Jos., labourer
   3. Johnston, Jos., moulder
   5. Prichard, T. H., h'setter
   7. Neill, Thos., iron turner
   9. Scott, Lizzie
 11. Pritchard, Jas., labourer
 13. McKane, John, labourer
 15. Lynas, Wm., tailor
 17. Ball, Fanny
 19. Marks, Adw., carpenter
 21. Kelly, Ellen
 23. McGurk, Alice
 25. Hanly, John, labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Morgan, Agnes
 31. Phillips, Michael, labourer
 33. Cochrane, I. N., labourer
 35. McGuffin, Susan
 37. Cooney, J., spirit grocer
 39. Cooney, Mary Jane
 41. Abraham, J., boiler maker
 43. Horner, Wm., labourer
 45. Prinn, P. A., well sinker
 47. Sinnerton, R., linen lapper
 49. McFarlane, John, labourer
 51. Meighan, W., pensioner
 53. Culbert, Mrs.
 55. Denver, Henry
 57. Vacant
 59. Hodgen, Hugh, grinder
 61. Newport, Geo., labourer
 63. Gott, Wm., shoe maker
 65. Magee, Mary Ann
 67. Devlin, Charles
69, 71. Vacant
 73. Herron, Alex., fitter
 75. Millen, Hugh, blacksmith
 77. Side door
                                __________

   2. Kelly, Hugh, labourer
   4. Toner, Owen, labourer
   6. Moore, Thos., coachman
   8. O'Neill, Mary
 10. McIlwaine, Chas., carpenter
 12. Maguire, Catherine
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Cardwell, Margaret Jane
 20. Freeburn, John, labourer
 22. Braiden, Wm., labourer
24, 26. Courtney, R. W., hackle setter
 28. Vacant
 30. Rooney, Mary
..........Markland Street intersects (Merkland in 1907)
32, 34. Vacant
 36. McKnight, Mary Jane
 38. Murphy, Wm., labourer
 40. Chestnutt, W., sailor
 42. Vacant
 44. Vance, Edw., dairyman
46 to 50. Vacant
 52. Vance, S., dairyman

Lancaster Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Wilson, Alex., car driver
   3. Killorne, Jas., rivetter
   5. Ferguson, Wm., cabinet maker
.........Portland Street intersects
   7. Mooney, M., fireman
   9. Connolly, James, dealer
 11. O'Hara. Charles, plasterer
 13. Magee, C., fireman
 15. Mahaffy, Wm. J., labourer
 17. Downey, Wm., grocer
..........Thomas Street intersects
 19. Hefferon, J. P., tram driver
 21. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 23. Close, John, rope maker
25, 27. Rice, G., grocer
29, 31. Roden, J., tow stores
 33. Hanley, Mrs.
 35. Nugent, Mary
..........Union Place intersects
 37. Kelly, Hugh, car driver
39, 41. Vacant
43 to 47. Neill, M., horse dealer
 49. Savage, Mrs., grocer
 51. Savage, Mrs.
..........King's Court intersects
 53. Keenan, Hugh, grocer
 55. Lowry, Mrs.
 57. Doherty, Sarah
 59. Cunningham, Mrs., laundress (E., laundress in 1907)
61, 63. White, Pk., dealer
65, 67. Hutchinson, J., publican
 69. Thompson, Jos., grocer
..........Alexander Street intersects
 71. Pendergast, A., labourer (Prendergast, Mrs. in 1907)
 73. McIlkenny, John, labourer
 75. Scallins, Jas., carpenter
 77. Beattie, Mrs.
 79. Kerr, J., labourer
 81. Gribben, Mrs.
 83. Taylor, Jas., pawn broker
                              __________

   2. Brizzell, Samuel, carter
   4. Bresslen, Alice
   6. Nugent, E., painter, etc.
   8. Heaney, John, shoe maker
 10. Perry, James
 12. Cain, John, labourer
 14. Cunning, Agnes
 16. Savage, Patk., cooper
 18. McCann, W. J., dealer
 20. Gribbon, Isabella
 22. Creeland, Hugh, carter
 24. Mervin, Pk., labourer
24a. Chambers, R., carpenter
 26. Elley, Wm., pensioner
 28. McKeown, James, sawyer
 30. Cunningham, T., hotel waiter
 32. Morgan, P., labourer
 34. Bradley, A., publican
..........Alexander Street intersects
 36. McDonald, Jane
 38. McIlroy, John, labourer
 40. Duffy, H., shoe maker
 42. Rainey, David, labourer
 44. Lavery, Sarah

Landscape Terrace
from Crumlin Road to Summer Street

 1a. Geary, John, engineer
   1. Orr, James, mechanic
   3. Caldwell, Wm., blacksmith
   5. Vacant
   7. Kelly, Wm., head preparer
   9. Crawford, Mrs.
 11. O'Connor, J., deputy governor H.M. Prison
 13. McNab, Margaret
 15. Black, Jas., clerk
 17. Adrain, Mary
 19. Lindsay, G., pattern maker (Mrs. in 1907)
 21. Service, Miss Ann
 23. Wylie, Fred., clerk
 25. Camlin, J., linen lapper
 27. McDowell, Ellen
 29. Shaw, Wm. R. J.
 33. Meek, Richard, carpenter
 35. Doran, Isabella
 37. Thompson, D., supt. Prudential Assurance Co.
 39. Gray, W. J., court crier
 43. Bethesda. For the promotion of holiness & divine healing; principal, Miss Johnston
                              __________

   2. Arnold, J. Alex.
   4. Andrews, Robt., chemist
   6. Vacant
       New houses in course of erection
 18. Hamilton, J. C., foreman fitter
 20. Mathews, Rebecca Ann
 22. McDowell, Miss Jane (Thos., baker in 1907)
 24. Vacant
 26. Stuart, Jas., bookkeeper
 28. Davidson, Hannah
 30. Cuming, R., linen merchant
 32. Morrison, A., relieving officer
                               Summerville
 34. Johnston, Alexander
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Brown, Mrs.
 42. Callendar, Thos., manager
                                 Bellevue
   1. Hanna, Saml., pawn broker
   2. Stevenson, W., commercial traveller

Landseer Street
off Stranmillis Road

       houses in course of erection

Landsend Street
off Memel Street

   1. Mills, H., cabinet maker
   3. Vacant
   5. McMillan, James
   7. Bell, J., smith's helper
   9. Vacant
 11. Paisley, Wm., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Shanks, John

Langfield Road (Lancefield in 1907)
off Lisburn Road

new houses in course of erection

Langford Street
from Mansfield Street to Blenheim Street

       St. Michael's Church - Minister, Rev. R. U. Greer; res., 4 Mount Easton, Cliftonville
 19. Best, T., mattress maker
 21. O'Donnell, Andrew
 23. O'Donnell, Mrs.
 25. Nevan, Matthew
 27. Ferguson, Mrs.
 29. Gouldie, Robert
 31. Martin, Samuel
 33. Vacant
 35. Walker, Alex., labourer
 37. Irvine, Robt.
 39. Simpson, Robt., tailor
 41. McQuillen, Mrs.
 43. Bell, Thomas
 45. Hayes, Alex.
 47. McCartney, John, shoe maker
 49. McGrath, Alex., painter
 51. Crooks, G., collar & cuff cutter
 53. Vacant
 55. Cowan, Robert
 57. Courtney, John
 59. Lee, Robert
 61. Black, Mrs.
 63. Dickson, James
 65. Verner, Alex.
 67. Smyth, Sarah
 69. Corbett & Co., grocers, etc.
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McNeice, Samuel
   6. Quigley, Mrs.
   8. Thompson, Mrs.
 10. McCracken, David
 12. Williamson, R., labourer
 14. Rosbottom, J., flax dresser
 16. McRoberts, John
 18. Elliott, Mrs.
 20. King, James
 22. Kinner, Jas., labourer
 24. Murphy, Thomas
 26. Preshur, Robert
 28. McGill, Ann
 30. Collins, Mrs.
 32. Downey, James, carter
 34. Loughlin, Joseph
 36. Johnston, Richard, carter (Mrs. in 1907)
 38. Watson, Mrs.
 40. Nevan, Joseph
 42. Brady, Thomas
 44. Brown, Alex.
46, 48. Vacant
 50. Stephenson, John
 52. Hamilton, David
 54. Vacant
 56. Stewart, James
 58. Moffatt, John
 60. Wallace, Robert
 62. Hewitt, Edward
 64. Vacant
 66. Jackson, Josiah
68, 70. Hamilton, E., spirit grocer

Langley Street
off Tennent Street

   1. Watson, S., grocer (side door)
   3. Curry, R., fitter
   5. Steele, Sarah
   7. Wilson, Mrs.
   9. Gray, A., flax dresser
 11. Wilson, J., yarn finisher
 13. McDowell, S., labourer
 15. McIlwaine, Wm., labourer
 17. McCarroll, Alex., labourer

Lansdowne Gardens
Lansdowne Road

Houses in course of erection

Lansdowne Road
Ashley Park, Antrim Road

       Capper, A. C., yarn & cotton merchant
                                Avis Dene
       Rosbotham, John
       one house in course of erection
                         Lansdowne Villas
   1. O'Connor, T. P., M.A., inspector N.S. Nth. Belfast
   2. Adams, Samuel, commercial traveller
                                 Cloneen
       Garland, Miss
       Jennings, Miss
                              Sadong Villas
   1. Nelson, Jas. G., traveller
   2. Fisher, John, traveller
                             Kutching Villas
       Fisher, Thos., coach builder
                                Arnsheen
       Holmes, Henry
                              Florenceville
       Walsh, Jacob, chemist
                               Lansdowne
       Wilson, Patrick, tailor

Larch Street
from Keenban Street to Trillick Street
(Kenbaan)

   1. Forsythe, W. J., traveller
   2. Renaghan, Michael, labourer
   4. Taggart, Wilson, carpenter

Larkfield Road
off Palmerston Road, Strandtown

                             [right hand side]
                              Larkfield Villa
       Groves, Mary J., laundress
                             Larkfield House
       Vacant
                              Henrietta Villas
       Stewart, Samuel M., insurance agent
       Newell, Maria, laundress
                              Charlotte Villas
       Boyd, James, boot manufacturer
       Hayden, Jas. D., manager
                             Margaret Villas
       Armstrong, Chas., ship carpenter
       Gregg, Mrs., laundress
                            Abercorn House
       Camlin, David, nurseryman
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                 Mayvilla
       Neilly, James, brick layer
..........Connsbrook Avenue intersects
                              Santon Villas
   1. Connor, Mary
   2. Lowery, John, clerk
                               Sulby Villas
       Boyd, Robt., manager
       Harvey, Fredk., confectioner
                                Laxey Villa
       Bailey, Agnes
                                Myrtle Villa
       Climenson, S. R. E., engineer
                                 Ruby Villa
       Moorhouse, C., bookkeeper
       Bullock, William, clerk
                             Myrtle Cottages
       Gillis, Thos. J., joiner
       Rea, Thomas, carpenter
                           Sydenham Nursery
       McMurray, John
                                Springville
       Egar, Wm., joiner
       Moir, A., restaurant keeper (Alex., cook in 1907)
                              Dorothy Villas
       Crawford, Jas., rivetter
       Bruce, William, tailor
                           Dorothy Cottage
       McCrudden, Wm., gardener

Larkstone Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Vacant
   3. McAfee, Ed., gardener
   5. Geary, W., clerk
   7. Donivan, H., musician
   9. McCormack, T., store keeper
 11. Patterson, B., land steward
                                __________

   2. McKeown, Mrs.
   4. McWilliams, Wm., supt. N.E.A.S.G.
   6. Nesbitt, Mrs.
   8. Carmichael, J., carpenter
 10. Balmer, R., labourer
 12. Blythe, Thos., clerk

Lavinia Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Montgomery, J., bookkeeper
   3. Kane, T., hyde merchant
   5. Vacant
   7. McConnell, H., storeman
   9. McAllister, Mrs.
 11. Long, Mrs., dress maker
 13. Usher, E., warehouseman
 15. Puleston, E., dress maker
 17. Chapman, James, carpenter
 19. Clark, James, carpenter
 21. Gordon, Wm., salesman
 23. Corr, J., house and land agent
 25. Freeland, D., store keeper
 27. Donaldson, George
 29. Magee, J., fancy box manufacturer
 31. McFarland, J., linen msr.
 33. Lindsay, S., furniture dealer
 35. Sloane, J., pattern maker
 37. Vacant
 39. McVeigh, Matthew, smith
 41. Johnston, Jos., plasterer
 43. Graham, A., brick layer
 45. Boyd, Miss
 47. Ferguson, J., gas fitter
49 to 53. Vacant
 55. Turley, John, blacksmith 
 57. Vacant
 59. Carney, Richd., hair dresser
 61. McBennett, P., labourer
 63. Ross, H. W., painter
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Ballance, Wm., book binder
   6. Timoney, Jane
 10. Scott, James, mason
 12. Kelly, Hugh
 14. McClure, James, plumber
 16. Devlin, John, plasterer
 18. McKissack, R., brick layer (Ann Jane in 1907)
 20. Stafford, Saml., baker
 22. Minnis, Hugh, carter
 24. Glennon, J., coach painter
 26. Jordan, W., carpenter
 28. Hanna, Mrs. (Jane in 1907)
 30. Rooney, Mrs. (H., coach trimmer in 1907)
 32. Taylor, Jas., brick layer
 34. Sherman, M., dress maker
 36. Preston, Samuel
 38. Crooks, Clarke, manager
40, 42. Vacant
 44. Reid, John, labourer
 46. Potter, J., blacksmith
 48. Patterson, John, carter
 50. Smyth, P., linen lapper
 52. Hayes, Robt., car owner
 54. Willis, Wm., labourer
 56. Gaynor, N., R.I.C. pensioner
..........Abbot Street intersects
 58. Ward, Fanny, grocer
 60. Diamond, T., publican and grocer

Lawnbrook Avenue
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

                            [right hand side]
   1. Moore, Chas., iron moulder
   3. Humphreys, Jane
   5. Gateway
   7. McClure, John, beetler
   9. Moore, Mrs.
 11. Weir, James, mechanic
 13. McGee, Wm. Jas., fitter
 15. Douglas, Geo., mechanic
 17. McCullough, R., engineer
 19. Bryans, Robt., machinist
 21. Brown, Thomas
 23. McCullough, J., mechanic
25, 27. Wright, R., car owner
 29. Brown, Saml., fitter
 31. Watton, Chas., joiner
 33. Milligan, Robt., mechanic
 35. Thompson, Wm., gardener
 37. Cooper, Miss
 39. Clingan, A., block maker
 41. Gunning, Richard, R.I.C.
 43. Anderson, J., bookkeeper
 45. Nixon, John, tenter
 47. Coulter, Matthew, fitter
 49. Humphrey, J., labourer
 51. Ferris, John, iron turner
 53. Dunbar, Andw., fitter
 55. Rowney, G., iron turner
 57. Greer, Richard, plater
 59. Greenlee, R., iron moulder
 61. Speers, Thos., mechanic
 63. Coard, John
 65. Houston, Alex., tenter
..........Azamor Street intersects
 67. Black, Robt., grocer
 69. Mills, Annie
 71. Millar, Alex., labourer
 73. Bell, Robert
 75. Waugh, John (Jane in 1907)
 77. McKinney, Robt., mechanic
 79. Vacant
 81. Smyth, Geo., labourer
 83. Vacant
 85. Cannon, Jos., labourer
 87. Quinn, Wm., saddler
 89. Turkington, Mrs.
 91. Moreland, D., platers' helper
93, 95. Vacant
 97. Morley, Hannah
 99. Vacant
101. Dunville, David, tenter
103, 105. Vacant
107. McConville, P., labourer
109. Frazer, D., reeling master
111. Ralph, John, labourer
113. Vacant
115. Nelson, John, labourer
117. Cairns, D., engine driver
119. Mullan, James, baker
121. McKnight, Jas., flax dresser
123. Robinson, Elizabeth
125. Wright, W. J., labourer
127. McAnally, J., labourer
129. Hawthorn, T., plater
131. Brown, Maggie
133. Neill, Robt., fitter
135. Aston, Mrs.
137. Lynas, Drummond, labourer
139. Andrew, Hugh, beamer
141. Wallace, J., block cutter
143. Vacant
145. Pike, Wilson, labourer
147. Purdy, Samuel, dyer
149. Gilbert, Sarah
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Woodside, W. J., tailor
   4. Montgomery, R., dairyman
   6. Moore, Saml., labourer
   8. Daley, Eliza
 10. Rosbotham, John, fitter
 12. Montgomery, W., mechanic
 14. Walker, Mrs. (Susan in 1907)
 16. Bamford, S., time keeper
 18. Lindsay, Jas., finisher
 20. Hutchinson, W., blacksmith
 22. Douglas, Robt., butcher
 24. Gray, Jane
 26. Mercer, G., reeling master (Jas., reeling master in 1907)
 28. Stephenson, A., well sinker
30, 32. Gilliland, J., mechanic
 34. Hutchinson, W., jobsmith
 36. Shaw, Edward, sawyer
 38. Smith, James, mechanic
 40. McChesney, Miss, dress maker (Geo., oiler in 1907)
 42. Kirk, Ed., plasterer
 44. McGookin, A., carpenter (Margaret in 1907)
 46. Moore, John, labourer
 48. Gateway
 50. Carmichael, P., mechanic
 52. Black, W., labourer
 54. Harvey, D., machinist
 56. McDowell, Mary Jane
 58. O'Hara. James, baker
 60. Meharg, Jas., hackle setter
 62. Vacant
 64. Irwin, Thomas, carter
 66. Stuart, W. J., brick layer
 68. Butler, Wm., brick layer
 70. Henderson, E., grocer
..........Azamor Street intersects
 72. Shields, P., spirit grocer (Michael in 1907)
 74. McIntyre, J., iron turner
 76. Edwards, W., compositor
 78. Craig, James, shoe maker (John, labourer in 1907)
 80. Anderson, E. J., confectioner
 82. Cathcart, J., spinning master
 84. Lewis, Wm., mechanic
 96. McBurnie, T., druggist ( 86 )
..........Lawnbrook Square intersects
       Lawnbrook Weaving Company, linen and cotton manufacturers - A. C. Hill, partner
154. Pierce, James, labourer
156. Rea, Wm., labourer
158. Irvine, J., foreman
160. Haslett, Jemima
162. Tate, Jas., labourer
164. Kean, Richd., stereotyper
166. Magee, James, moulder

Lawnbrook Square
off Lawnbrook Avenue

 17. Vacant
 19. Cooke, W. J., fireman
 21. Loftus, Jos., beamer
 23. Nickson, James, fitter
 25. Drennan, N., mechanic
 27. Burrows, W., machine man
 29. McConnell, Chas., labourer
 31. Thompson, T., labourer
                               __________

 18. Stewart, J., flax dresser
 20. Matier, Robt., hackler
 22. Petrie, D., blacksmith
 24. Gillespie, M., plater
 26. Glencross, Thos., painter
 28. Vacant
 30. Canmore, Thos., labourer
 32. Watson, C. H., embroiderer
 34. Hawthorn, W., labourer
 36. Campbell, R. J., store keeper
 38. Hamilton, J., block printer

Lawnmount Street
off My Lady's Road

   2. Brennan, Chas., joiner
   4. Doggart, Adam, labourer
   6. McCullough, Wm., labourer
..........Rathmore Street intersects
   8. Sewell, Lavinia, grocer
 10. Cahoon, Jas. E., cooper
 12. Grimshaw, W. J., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Miller, David, labourer
 18. Reid, J., french polisher
..........Glentoran Street intersects
 20. Beattie, J., grocer
22, 24. Vacant
 26. McCartney, Mat., plumber
 28. Douglas, Hans, labourer

Lawnview Street
from Ainsworth Street to Woodvale Avenue

   1. Side door
   3. Thompson, A., carpenter
   5. Montgomery, J., engineer
   7. Harvey, John, carpenter
   9. McAuley, W., clerk
 11. Elliott, Danl., moulder
 13. McWilliams, W. J., tenter
 15. Townsley, Robert, clerk
 17. Patterson, Isabella
 19. Frazer, Moses, painter
 21. Gardiner, Thos., beetler
 23. Doherty, John, draper
 25. Frazer, Moses, millwright
 27. Law, T. E., builder
                                 __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Orr, Wm., shoe maker
   6. Allen, Robt., compositor
   8. Cadoo, Lizzie
 10. McCutcheon, J., plater
 12. Dugan, Chas., labourer (Susan in 1907)
 14. Brownlee, R., carpenter
 16. McGibben, Wm., baker
 18. Ferguson, Mrs.
 20. Crow, Jas., beetler
 22. Dornan, Jos., labourer
 24. King, Robt., smith
 26. Magee, Jas., bread server
 28. Drennan, William, miller (@ 30 in 1907)
 30. Withers, Robt., clerk

Lawrence Court
off Barrack Street

       Greenan, P., publican (side door)

Lawrence Street
University Street to Cromwell Road

                           Connaught Terrace
 1a. Vacant
   1. O'Neill, E. E., reporter
   3. Elcoate, W., excise officer
   5. Stevenson, J., tea merchant
   7. Neill, Jas., warehouseman
   9. Briggs, Mrs.
 11. Vacant
 13. Withers, James
 15. Nugent, Richard
 17. Shaw, Miss
 19. Frame, John, stationer
 21. Rhodes, Rev. Frank, minister of Clementine Street Methodist New Connexion Church
 23. Nevin, Mrs.
 25. Swan, Mrs.
 27. Holtby, Rev. T. R., minister Primitive Methodist Church, Donegall Road
 29. Millen, J., prof. elocution
 31. Clarke, Mrs.
 33. Quinn, Mrs.
                                  __________

   2. McDermott, J., ex-head constable R.I.C.
   4. Burnside, I., commercial traveller
   6. Graham, Mrs.
   8. Robinson, Miss
 10. Curson, F. G., photo engnr.
 12. Turnbull, Mrs.
 14. Morgan, Mrs.
 16. Thompson, Mrs.
 18. Henderson, R. M., traveller
 20. Howe, Wm., traveller
 22. Scully, Miss
 24. Mercer, Mrs.
 26. Park, Miss
 28. Lillie, Mrs.
30, 32. Vacant
 34. Nesbitt, James
 36. Crawford, Thomas, hardware and china merchant
 38. Bennett, Mrs.

Law's Court
North Street to Samuel Street

a number of small houses

Lawther Place
Lawther Street to Osborne Street

   1. Carlisle, W. J., railway porter
 3a. McCracken, A., lamp lighter
   3. Finlay, D., labourer
5, 7. Eagle, Jas., lamp lighter
   9. Winters, S., coal merchant
 11. Lockhart, E., labourer
 13. McGeown, Mrs.
 15. McKeague, J., labourer (McKaig, Jones in 1907)
17, 19. Blain, A., labourer
 21. Smith, James, coachman
 23. Nelson, R., harbour porter
25, 27. Vacant
29, 31. Harper, Hugh, laundry
 33. Craig, W., stone cutter
 35. Irvine, James, carter
                               __________

   2. Morrow, Hugh, carter
   4. Cowie, Mrs.
   6. Wilson, Jas., helper
   8. McMeekin, Robt., carter
 10. Fisher, Robt., labourer
 12. Emerson, J., labourer
 14. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 16. McCloskey, H., labourer
 18. McKee, Jas., helper
 20. Blakley, Thos., joiner
 22. Vacant
 24. Rosbottom, W., labourer
 26. Firth, Thos., labourer
 28. Harvey, T., rent agent
 30. Carlisle, A., van man
 32. McNally, Wm. J., carter
 34. Tiffer, J. J., gardener
 36. Hillis, W. J., labourer
 38. King, Wm., painter
 40. McCracken, A., lamp lighter

Lawther Street
Collyer Street to Limestone Road

   1. Clarke, R., contractor
   3. Anderson, Mrs.
5, 7. Kelly, J., spirit grocer
..........Mackey Street intersects
   9. Vacant
 11. Bell, M., carter
 13. McGahey, S., carpenter
 15. McGahey, J., carpenter
 17. Torrens, Robt., carpenter
 19. McCluskey, Jno., labourer
 21. Montgomery, H., labourer
23, 25. McCann, Jas., carrier
 27. Barr, Gilmore, labourer
 29. McMaster, C., labourer
31, 33. Erskine, S., the Alexandra Grocery and Provision Store
..........Lawther Place intersects
 35. Barklie, Robt., grocer
 37. Graham, Jas.
 39. Wallace, J., carpenter (Mrs. in 1907)
41, 43. McKeown, J., publican
..........Osborne Street intersects
       Lawther Street Hall
                                __________

   2. Rea, Charles, labourer
   4. Hall, E., saddler
   6. Halligan, E., car driver
   8. Barr, Mrs. S.
 10. Allan, Margaret
 12. Greer, Tilley
 14. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 16. McFarland, Saml., labourer
 18. Thompson, Agnes
 20. Tomelty, Eliza
 22. Smith, Robert, labourer
 24. Steele, Saml., coalman
 26. Carroll, W. J., labourer
 28. Patterson, Miss
 30. Tumelty, Rachael
..........Boyle Street intersects
 32. Guthrie, Wm., carter
 34. Moffat, Thos., bookkeeper
 36. McQuaid, Mrs. M.
 38. Vacant
 40. Maginnis, W. R., engineer
 42. Walker, A., store keeper
 44. Cobain, Wm., iron turner
 46. Atkinson, H., coachman
 48. Erskine, Jas., flax dresser
 54. Shannon, Jas., grocer
 56. Craig, Wm., rivetter
 58. Montgomery, D., van man
 60. Ayre, Jas., driller
 62. Atkinson, G., labourer
 64. Barnes, S., boiler maker
 66. Whan, David, tailor
 68. Torrens, D., joiner
 70. Glenn, J., harbour clerk
 72. McDowell Agnes, grocer

Lawyer Street
Kenmare Street to Linfield Road

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Stevenson, Mrs.
   7. Vacant
   9. Simpson, Martin, carpenter
 11. Law, W. J., van driver
 13. Beattie, Mrs.
 15. Johnston, Miss
 17. Vacant
 19. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Irwin, Wm., flax dresser
 25. McRobert, Mrs.
 27. McCord, T., labourer
 29. Sloan, Jas., spinning master
 31. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Gill, Richard, labourer
   4. Mehaffy, W., boot maker
   6. McAllister, Mrs.
   8. Hall, Alex., porter
 10. Rea, George, carter
 12. Corry, David, labourer
 14. Totton, A., store keeper
 16. Cairns, Wm. J., checker
 18. Mulholland, T., mechanic
 20. Morrison, Amie
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Blair, M., mechanic
 28. Stewart, Thos., plumber
 30. Waring, William
 32. Neill, Wm., fireman
 34. Hamilton, W., iron turner
 36. O'Niven, Margaret
 38. Vacant

Leadbetter Street
from Old Lodge Road to M'Tier Street

   1. Moore, E. J.
   3. Gateway
7, 9, 11. Wilson, J., dairyman
 13. McLoughlin, Mrs.
 15. Murdock, Geo., grocer
 17. McKeown, T., van man
 19. Smith, Thos., publican
 21. Knox, W. J., iron turner
23, 25. Kelso, S., grocer
 27. McLoughlin, John
 29. Morgan, Wm.
 31. Dougal, John
 33. Butler, Edward
 35. Hagans, John
 37. Hoy, Samuel
 39. McEvoy, Miss
 41. Gateway
 43. Vacant
 45. McIlrath, Hugh, baker
 47. O'Hara, Mrs.
 49. Rice, James
 51. McCourt, John, baker
 53. Boyd, Adw., tailor
 55. Clydesdale, E., carter
 57. McCourt, J., baker
59, 61. Rafferty, O., publican
                             __________

   2. Gray, W. J.
   4. Gourley, Robert
   6. Scott, Mrs.
   8. Farnon, John
 10. Rankin, David
 12. Kerney, William
 14. Vacant
 16. Sergenson, Wm.
 18. Purdy, James
20, 22. Vacant
 24. Gaw, G., cabinet maker
 26. Robinson, John
 28. McDowell, James
 30. Craney, Thompson
 32. McKeown, Mary
 34. McNeill, James
36, 38. Stabling
40 to 44. Demolished
..........Maria Street intersects
 46. Vacant
 48. Jamieson, Mrs.
 50. McKenna, Mrs. (Catherine in 1907)
 52. Tosh, William H.
 54. Vacant
 56. Johnston, Mrs.
 58. Clifford, James

Lebanon Street
off Hillview Street

   1. Gillespie, Jas., labourer
   3. Smith, Mrs.
   5. Bonnar, John, labourer
   7. Hewitt, James, labourer
   9. McCready, Margaret
 11. Early, Alex., labourer
 13. Patterson, Mrs.
 15. Ingram, Alex., labourer
 17. Smiley, Thos., labourer
 19. Boyd, John
 21. Clark, Ed., driller
 23. Side door
                                __________

   2. Black, Adw., labourer
   4. Neill, Miss
   6. Green, Mrs.
   8. Smith, Annie
 10. Davidson, Fras., butcher
 12. Ellison, Mrs.

Lecumpher Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. McDowell, R., iron planer
   3. Young, Jane
   5. Rosemond, B., brick layer
   7. Bloomer, John, storeman
   9. Croy, Wm., labourer
 11. Mullan, Wm., labourer
 13. Williamson, J., strapper
 15. Lockhart, Jas., labourer
 17. Moore, Alex., labourer
 19. Hood, Richard, baker
 21. McCartney, David, labourer
 23. McCullough, Mrs.
 25. Kirk, Jas., gardener
 27. Porter, Martha
 29. McDowell, John, labourer
 31. Irvine, J., car driver
 33. Connor, Jas., lamp lighter
 35. Dunn, Jas., labourer
 37. Francis, J., pensioner
 39. Maguire, Owen, labourer
 41. Quinn, Patrick
 43. Murdock, John, labourer
 45. Nettleship, F., commercial traveller
                              __________

   2. Dunlop, Robt., labourer (Jos., labourer in 1907)
   4. Asprey, Elizabeth
   6. Neill, Geo., shoe maker
   8. McClean, C., labourer
 10. McBride, Robt., labourer
 12. Blakley, Mrs. (Sarah in 1907)
 14. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Wallace, David, labourer
 20. Wallace, John, labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. McKegherty, Jas., labourer
26, 28. Vacant
 30. Ross, Eliza
 32. Vacant
 34. Irvine
 36. Vacant
 38. Little, Wm., labourer
 40. Meek, Robt., labourer
 42. Thompson, John, labourer
44, 46. Vacant

Lee Street
Shannon Street to Manor Street

   1. Harper, Jas., labourer
   3. Gillespie, George, fireman
   5. McCafferty, J., brush maker
   7. Wiseman, W. H., shoe maker
   9. Vacant
 11. Patterson, S., rougher
 13. Thompson, Robert
 15. Murphy, Wm., gardener
 17. Millar, James, tailor
 19. Finn, Wm., joiner
 21. Quinn, Jas., labourer
 23. Wilkins, Percy, labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Mitchell, Wm., driller
 29. Vacant
                            __________

   2. McGuigan, Jas., labourer
   4. Cunning, Miss
   6. Vacant
   8. Brown, Mrs.
 10. Vacant
 12. Morgan, Thos., carter

Leeds Street
Wylie Street to Hutchinson Street

a number of small houses

Leeson Street
Falls Road to Grosvenor Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Mullen, Jas., labourer
   3. Mayne, E., blacksmith
   5. McCann, Victor, labourer
   7. Close, Catherine
   9. McCormick, H., labourer
 11. McFarland, Wm., painter
 13. McQuillan, J., mechanic
 15. Magenniss, Jas., labourer
 17. Anderson, P., coalman
 19. McGrogan, Geo., soldier
 21. Harte, Edw., labourer
 23. Scullion, Rose
 25. Lavery, Jas., labourer
 27. Culbert, W. J., labourer
 29. O'Brien, Mrs., house keeper
 31. Heaney, J., smith's helper
 33. McQuillan, Hugh, baker (P., baker in 1907)
 35. Agnew, W. J., labourer
 37. Conway, John J., tailor
 39. Kelly, Miss
 41. McArdle, M., labourer (McCardle, Thos., baker in 1907)
 43. Beatson, Mrs.
 45. Fitzsimmons, J., shoe maker
 47. Vacant
 49. Lawless, John, painter
 51. O'Reilly, T., spirit grocer
..........Cairns Street intersects
 53. McCrory, Daniel, grocer
 55. Hatten, John, plasterer
..........Getty Street intersects
 59. Conlon, J. J., plumber
 61. Murphy, Mrs., house holder
 63. Hegarty, Samuel, joiner
..........Abercorn Street North intersects
 65. Fitzpatrick, H., publican & grocer
..........Lincoln Street intersects
 67. Sherlock, Mrs.
 69. Woods, W. J., painter
 71. Finlay, L., labourer
 73. O'Hanlon, John, grocer
..........Abysinnia Street intersects
 75. Donnelly, Wm., labourer
 77. Lappin, John, pig dealer
 79. Campbell, J., stone mason
 81. McCormick, P., spirit grocer
..........Theodore Street intersects
 83. Dogherty, T., shoe maker
 85. Galway, Henry
 87. Little, N., brick layer
 89. Shields, H., pawn broker
..........Gibson Street intersects
 91. Hamill, M., railway porter
 93. Little, John, brick layer
 95. McKavanagh, D., labourer
 97. Magennis, Catherine, grocer
 99. Boyle, James, tailor
..........Merrion Street intersects
101. Walsh, W. J., law clerk
103. Reath, J., collar & cuff cutter
105. Bradley, Mrs.
107. McGoldrick, P., ?ile cutter
109. Fagan, Pk., labourer
..........Ward Street intersects
111, 113. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer
115. McVeigh, Patrick, oiler
117. Vacant
..........Granville Street intersects
119. Hilland, John, soldier
121. McFetridge, Elizabeth
123. Byrne, Hugh, dairyman
125. Vacant
..........McDonnell Street intersects
127. Cummings, J., grocer
129. Rooney, S., pork butcher
131. Cramson, Mary
133. Lewsley, A., railway guard
135. Legge, Jane
137. McCrory, J., labourer
139. Burns, M., house keeper (Agnes, weaver in 1907)
141. Malone, Edwd., labourer
143. McBride, John
145. Ramsey, J., labourer
       McCresh, J., publican (side door)
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. McIvor, Peter, tailor
   4. Darragh, Margt., grocer
   6. Toner, Catherine
   8. McCardle, P., blacksmith
 10. Collins, Mary
 12. McAlea, J., house keeper
 14. McAuley, Mrs., house keeper
 16. Rice, James. labourer
 18. Donelly, John, labourer
 20. Connor, Sarah (Saml. in 1907)
 22. Hynds, Daniel, mechanic
 24. Dougan, John, brick layer
 26. Bagley, Wm., beetler
 28. Steenson, Danl., mechanic
 30. Valentine, Jas., labourer
 32. Connor, R., moulder
 34. McGrath, P., labourer
 36. Best, Richd., labourer
 38. McKenna, Philip, iron turner
 40. Hawthorn, Mgt., house keeper
 42. Vacant
 44. Neelan, Mary
 46. McKavanagh, W., moulder
 48. Sheils, Cath., weaver
 50. Ward, John, baker
 52. Bloomer, Patk., labourer
 54. Williams, J., shoe maker
 56. Flavell, John, rougher
 58. McCool, Thos., grocer
 60. McCaffrey, Mary Ann
 62. McCorry, R., labourer (Sarah, weaver in 1907)
 64. Simpson, J., flax dresser
 66. Hamill, P., labourer
 68. O'Hara, D., blacksmith
 70. Vacant
 72. Cunningham, Margaret
 74. Hamill, P., blacksmith
 76. Mulligan, John, labourer
 78. Quinn, Fras. J., labourer
 80. McGivern, Margaret
 82. Toner, J., bread server
 84. Gilroy, P., labourer
 86. McClinton, James
 88. Conlon, Henry, moulder
90, 92. Maguire, T., dairyman
 94. Maguire, Thomas, driver (as drover in 1907)
 96. McEvoy, Nicholas, labourer
 98. Cunningham, P., joiner
100. Butler, Owen, moulder
102. Mulholland, H., labourer
104. Kane, Andw., labourer
106. King, D., moulder
108, 110. Owen, M., spirit grocer
112. Mulholland, John, grocer
..........Plevna Street intersects
114. McKenna, Jas., car owner
116. Early, Mary
118. McDonnell, J., publican & grocer
120. Vacant
122. Early, Henry, grocer
124. Duffy, F., flax dresser (N., labourer in 1907)
126. Doyle, J., green grocer
128. Curran, E., house keeper
130. Quinn, J., flax dresser
132. King, Daniel, labourer
134. McKenna, Jas., shoe maker
136. O'Neill, J., labourer
138. Bradshaw, Robt., soldier
140. Fitzpatrick, Eliza Jane
142. Lennon, John, baker
144. Meenan, Ellen
146. Dowling, Jas., shoe maker
148. McEntee, J., tailor
150. Devlin, M., hair dresser
152. Lappin, Hugh, butcher
154. Sloan, W. J., mechanic (C., hair dresser in 1907)
156. White, Mary
158. Vacant
160. McDonnell, J., labourer
162. Rogan, Owen, driver
164. Dobbin, John, plumber
166. Harbinson, Jas., carter
168. Vacant
170. Allen, W. H., porter
172. McKee, Patk., labourer
174. Vacant
176. McKenna, George, painter
178. Wilson, W., pork cutter
180. McKnight, Jas., coachman
182. McAlinden, Patrick
184. Earley, Mary, grocer (Early in 1907)
..........McDonnell Street intersects
186. McKenna, Jane, publican
188. McKenna, P., carpenter (Edw., clerk in 1907)
190. McKeefrey, M., smoother
192. McCallan, Bernard, painter
194. McGivern, J., railway guard (Rose Anne in 1907)
196. Hanna, Samuel, dairyman
198. McComb, J., car owner
200. Hall, Miss
202. Gormley, J., railway inspector
204. Toner, Patk., labourer
206. Connolly, Francis, baker
208. McGrath, J., cattle drover
210. Anderson, W., engine driver
212. Watters, Patrick, checker
214, Cowan, John
216. Tracey, Wm., dairyman
226. Rea, Wm., engineer
226. Cathcart, Wm., boot maker
228. Trainor, P., fish & fruit dealer
230. Richardson, Agnes, grocer

Legale Street
off Donegall Road

 29. Mitchell, E.
 31. Mercer, Geo., linen lapper
 33. Robinson, Jas., finisher
 35. Crow, Thos., labourer
 37. Crow, R. J., labourer
 39. Maxwell, Thos., brick layer
 41. Vacant
 43. Nelson, Mary
 45. Mercer, Wm., labourer
 47. Vacant
 65. McClintock, Samuel
 67. Hoy, D., engine driver
 69. Milliken, Wm., labourer
 71. Jameson, S., tram driver
 73. Rea. Houston, carpenter
 75. Kerr, Saml., labourer
 77. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. Johnston, Jacob, stoker
   4. Vacant
   6. Connor, F., cloth passer
   8. Bolton, E. B., postman
 10. Harrison, George, fitter
12 to 14. Vacant
 16. McClatchy, H., powerloom dresser
 18. McGoogan, Jas., block printer
 20. Wylie, Jas., stone cutter
 22. Baird, C., stone cutter
 24. Vacant
 26. Howie, Sarah
 28. Bunting, W. H., carpenter
 30. Dempster, R., brick layer
 32. Heaney, M.
 34. Reid, Jos., grave digger
 36. Jess, Samuel
 38. Rollins, W., water commissioner's office
 40. Porter, Jas., brass moulder
 42. Graham, H., engine driver
 44. Wallace, R. J., labourer
 46. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 48. Mills, Jos., labourer
 50. Chambers, C., gardener
 52. Vacant
 54. Dogherty, M.
 56. Mayburn, T., labourer
 58. Glover, Lizzie
 60. Cooper, J.
62, 64. Vacant
 66. Foreman, W., carpenter

Leitrim Street
from Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Martin, Jane
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Reid, Alex.
   9. Moore, James, joiner
 11. Savage, F., machine man
 13. Piggott, Daniel, traveller
 15. Megraw, H., platers' helper
 17. Ratcliffe, T., weigh master
 19. McMeekin, Jas., fitter
 21. Honeyford, Wm. H., clerk
 23. Andrews, Thos., labourer
 25. Keating, John, painter
 27. Vacant
 29. Wilson, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Caulderbank, Wm., joiner
   4. Allan, W. J., carpenter
   6. Vacant
   8. Patterson, David, moulder
 10. Vacant
 12. Maxwell, J., french polisher
 14. Hamilton, Fred., clerk
 16. Deyermond, W. J., joiner
 18. Moore, D., litho printer
 20. Hull, Geo., iron turner
 22. McVeigh, John, tailor
 24. Caughey, F. W., postman
 26. Scully, Mrs.
 28. Sinclair, J., engineer
 30. McMurray, Mrs.
 32. Steenson, John, carter
 34. Tiffin, William
 36. Stewart, W., boiler maker
 38. Pepper, G., blacksmith
 40. Killen, John, shoe maker (Miss, dress maker in 1907)
 42. Stewart, Alex., carpenter
 44. Mark, Samuel, draper
 46. McKibben, Mrs.
 48. Anderson, G., carpenter
 50. Campbell, J., grocer's assistant

Lemon Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   1. Dooley, E., pork store
   3. Kelly, Chas., labourer
   5. Quinn, Ellen
..........Mary Street intersects
   7. Rafferty, Mary (@ 9 in 1907)
   9. Smith, Patrick
 11. Agnew, Jas. J., barman
 13. Harden, Sarah
 15. McAtamaney, John, spinning master (Wm., fitter in 1907)
                               __________

   2. Donnelly, Jane
   4. McCarthy, Henry, labourer
   6. Devlin, Fras.
..........Mary Street intersects
   8. Carlin, Alex., labourer
 10. McGuigan, Sarah
 12. Donnelly, Catherine

Lena Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. McDowell, W., labourer
   3. McClelland, Wm.
   5. Fowls, John, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Holmes, Alex., mechanic
 11. Vacant
 13. Stewart, Mary
 15. O'Reilly, T., customs
                               __________

   2. Rowan, John, engineer
   4. Wright, Wm.
   6. Vacant
   8. Ervine, Edw., foreman
 10. McCann, Saml., fitter
 12. Buchanan, S., labourer

Lendrick Street
from Newtownards Road to Major Street

   1. Gallaher, J., boiler maker
   3. Pitt, Wm., baker
   5. McCully, A., baker
   7. McIntosh, E., coppersmith
   9. Strutt, Geo., brass finisher
 11. Crelly, Wm., labourer
 13. Barton, Mary
 15. Campbell, E., labourer
 17. Dixon, Wm., labourer
 19. Flavell, Jas., joiner
 21. Johnston, J., labourer (John, caulker in 1907)
 23. Wallace, J., blacksmith
 25. Currie, Andrew, labourer
 27. Perry, Wm., baker
 29. Rabbitt, John, R.I.C.
 31. Null, W., linen lapper
 33. Elliott, Jos., traveller
 35. Anderson, G., labourer
 37. Johnston, Wm., rivetter
 39. Baker, John
 41. McCune, Wm., labourer
 43. Johnson, Jas., joiner
 45. Hutchinson, Jas., joiner
 47. Brown, J., coppersmith
 49. Beattie, John, caulker
                               __________

   2. Side door
   6. Smyth, Jas., engineer
   8. Agnew, T., labourer
 10. Law, Wm., joiner
 12. Leslie, Geo., smith
 14. McQueen, Wm., rivetter
 16. Crothers, Saml., rivetter
 18. Smith, R., engine driver
 20. Walker, W., carpenter
 22. Sturdie, Alex., painter
 24. Allison, J., boiler maker
 26. Russell, T., pattern maker
 28. Martin, Jas., carter
 30. Braiden, W., labourer
 32. Wilson, John, caulker
 34. Blair, John, labourer
 36. Patterson, Maggie
 38. Duncan, Margaret
 40. Patterson, D., brick layer
 42. Smyth, Thos., mechanic
 44. Kinlock, J., boiler maker
 46. Morrow, Alex., labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Bailie, Wm., labourer

Lennon's Place
off Great Edward Street

       side entrance to Grain Market
       Willis, W., ironmonger stores

Lennoxvale
from Malone Road

                            [right hand side]
       Wheeler, Mrs. W. J.
       Loewenthal, Julius, linen merchant
                                 Edge Hill
       McBride, S., linen merchant of Tower Buildings, Ormeau Avenue
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Elsinore
       Robinson, H. M., linen manufacturer and merchant, of 45 Queen Street
       Hamilton, W. T. (Claireden) , linen manufacturer and merchant
       McBride, Robert, linen merchant
       Bailey, John
       Morell, James
       McCausland, Mrs. J. K.
       Ward, John, J.P., F.S.A.

Leopold Street
off Crumlin Road

                             [right hand side]
       R.I.C. Station - Martin Mulvihill, head constable
   1. Cullen, Danl., hodman
   3. Quinn, Mary
   5. Bleakley, Fras., bundler
   7. Vacant
   9. Barr, James, rougher
 11. Nugent, James
 13. Martin, Rose
 15. Chapman, James, hackler
 17. McDowell, J., labourer
 19. McDonald, Hugh, tenter
 21. McLoughlin, Mrs.
 23. McIlvenny, Wm., carpenter
 25. Martin, T., flax dresser
 27. McCaig, Mrs.
 29. Johnstone, J., labourer
 31. Garland, Mrs.
 33. Hall, Wm., R.I.C.
 35. McCabe, John, printer
 37. Cullen, Catherine
 39. Murphy, Thos., labourer
 41. Nelson, Jos., pensioner
 43. Dalzell, J., shoe maker
45, 47. Vacant
..........Ohio Street intersects
 49. Crawley, Wm., soldier
 51. Vacant
 53. Brown, Margaret
 55. Morton, Saml., carpenter
 57. Blair, Thos., tailor
 59. Stevenson, Hugh, moulder
 61. Murray, Henry, labourer
 63. Vacant
 65. Curry, Sarah
67 to 71. Vacant
 73. Allen, Thos., labourer
75 to 83. Vacant
 85. McKeown, J., shop keeper
 87. Strachan, John, rougher
 89. Young, Wm., clerk
 91. Gregg, Ellen
93, 95. Vacant
 97. McCune, Hannah
 99. Caughey, Wm., mechanic
101. Montgomery, A., labourer
103. Jennings, G., shoe maker
105. Vacant
107. Linnie, Thos., labourer
109. Bonnar, Hugh, labourer
111. Connelly, Jas., rougher
113. Vacant
115. Crothers, Mrs.
117. McDona
119. Allister, J., labourer
121. Perryman, S. J., labourer
123. Bell, Margaret
125. Vacant
127. Sinclair, Margaret
129. Smith, Wm., labourer
131 to 135. Vacant
137. Gordon, John, labourer
139. Johnston, John, labourer
141 to 143. Vacant
..........Heather Street intersects
197. McKnight, Robt., grocer
199. Philpson, C., labourer
201. Madill, John, beetler
203. Vacant
205. Harvey, Wm., bleacher
207. McKnight, Sarah
..........Mossvale Street intersects
209. Ross, Mrs.
211. Pearce, John, labourer
213. Philphs, John, porter
215. Tinsley, Robert, bundler
217. McWilliams, W., labourer
219. Hamill, Thos., labourer
..........Bracken Street intersects
..........Broom Street intersects
..........Enfield Street intersects
221. Curry, Euriah, tailor
223. Leburn, Margaret
225. Morgan, Wm., carpenter
227. Grainger, Wm., linen lapper
229. Carson, David, carpenter
231. Scarr, Charles
233. Preston, Jos., labourer
235. Herron, Robt., druggist
237. Harland, J., labourer
239. Carson, Mary Jane
241. McCallion, N., tailor
243. Watson, Geo., carpenter
245. Smith, J., french polisher
247. Bailey, Mrs.
249. Parkes, Thos., hair dresser
251. Rorke, John, collector
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Elliott Bros., drapers (Side door)
   4. McCarthy, John, labourer
   6. Reid, Annie (Mrs. in 1907)
   8. Cullen, Chas., labourer (Mary in  1907)
 10. Dempsey, Eliza, shop keeper
 12. Rooney, Mary Ann
 14. Lynch, Patk., labourer
 16. Bradley, C., flax dresser
 18. Church, Mat., labourer
 20. Warren, T., thread spinner
 22. Growney, Mrs.
 24. Woodman, J., flax dresser
 26. McIlwaine, Saml., labourer
 28. Alexander, Jas., labourer
 30. Shanks, John, labourer
 32. Stewart, Mrs.
 34. Morrow, Jane
 36. Kelly, John, labourer
 38. Scallin, Jas., packer
 40. Kennedy, John, heckler
42 to 48. Vacant
 50. Thompson, Geo., band tyer
52, 54. Vacant
 56. Harrison, Jno., labourer
 58. Gillespie, Edw., iron turner
 60. Magill, Jos., labourer
 62. McMahon, Jas., flax dresser
 64. McKane, C., flax dresser
66, 68. Vacant
 70. Brennan, Mary
72 to 80. Vacant
 82. Machin, P., chandler (Mackle, Peter, grocer in 1907)
82a. Ruddy, J., spinning master
 84. Mateer, Margaret
 86. Vacant
 88. Campbell, Wm., painter
 90. Toal, John, hackler
 92. Spence, Jas., soldier
 94. Vacant
 96. Sloan, J., spinning master
 98. Boston, Saml., fireman
100. Maginnis, H., designer
102. Matthews, A., iron turner
104. Branagh, Robt., carter
106. Murray, John, tenter
108. Hamilton, John, labourer
110. Robinson, Geo., labourer
112. Moore, Mrs.
114. Todd, Saml., ship carpenter
116. Watson, Margaret
118. Hill, Jos., yarn dresser
120. Scott, Wm., labourer
122. Vacant
124. Officer, Isabella
126. Hamilton, Thos., joiner
128. Vacant
130. Bell, Rchd., yarn dresser
132. Horner, Wm., flax dresser
134. Totton, H. J., labourer
136. Robinson, Thos., labourer
138. Hadden, Mrs.
140. Harlinson, Jas., labourer
142. Chisney, Mrs.
144. Ferguson, Mrs.
146. Crothers, Wm., labourer
148. Robinson, J., carpenter
150. McMurray, J. B., carpenter
152, 154. Vacant
164. Bell, J., cabinet maker
166. Suffern, S., labourer
168. Cairns, Robt., labourer
170. Vacant
172, 174. McClenaghan, W. J., dairyman
..........Heather Street intersects
176, 178. Logue, D., spirit grocer (S. in 1907)
180. Gray, Wm., labourer
182. Gallagher, Mary
184. Rowan, Wm., labourer
186. Johnston, A., labourer
188. Brickley, R. J., engine driver
190. Commack, Mrs.
192. Magee, Wm., labourer
194. Salters, Saml., finisher
196. Craig, Wm. R., labourer
198. McFall, W. H., labourer
200. Kane, Robt., yarn dresser
202. Skelly, Dnl., shoe maker
204. Crawford, J., labourer
206. Weir, labourer
208. Reid, Jas., printer
210. Gray, Jas., labourer
212. McAvoy, John, labourer
214. Tolland, Jas., labourer
216. Robb, Alex., tailor
218. Richardson, J., shoe maker
220. Scott, Robt., labourer
222. Young, John, labourer
224. Smith, T., superintendent
226. McClarnon, W. J., labourer
228. Robinson, R., coalman
230. Muldoon, Mary
232. Bell, Saml., beetler
234, 236. Kennedy, J., spirit grocer
..........Enfield Street intersects
242. Alley, Jane (Allely, Joseph, boot maker in 1907)
244. Carson, David
246. Roe, W. J., fitter
248. Thompson, E., labourer
250. Hunter, John, labourer
252. Andrews, Jas., labourer
254. Urchin, Wm., flax dresser
256. Magowan, H., flax dresser
258. Brennan, J., spindle turner
260. Weir, Mrs.
262. Maud, W. J., moulder
264. McLenaghan, B., bundler
266. Kane, Mrs.
268. Dickson, John, tinsmith

Leoville Street
Oranmore Street to Kashmir Street

   1. Hanna, Fras., flax dresser
   3. Laferty, Fras., plasterer
   5. Conroy, Terence, labourer
   7. Mulholland, John, dresser
   9. McIvors, J., brick layer
 11. Gorman, Wm., carter
 13. Mulholland, Miss
..........Bantry Street intersects
 15. Kelly, M., millwright
 17. McVeigh, Mary
 19. Mulholland, Margaret
 21. Ferris, Daniel, labourer
 23. Rooney, Wm., flax dresser
 25. Morrison, Arch., beetler
 27. McGeough, Ptk., labourer
..........Tralee Street intersects
 29. Side door
                               __________

   2. Wilson, Jas., labourer
   4. McSherry, P., pattern maker
   6. Vacant
   8. Doyle, Jos., spindle maker
 10. Bamber, Rchd. T., clerk
 12. McDonnell, Mrs.
 14. Flynn, Thos., waiter
 16. Curran, John, brick layer
 18. McCurdy, Robert
 20. Black, John, labourer
 22. Bradley, Jas., flax dresser
 24. Hughes, Jas., seaman
 26. Telford, J., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Murphy, Edw., fitter
 32. Wylde, Isabella
 34. Byrne, Jos., carpenter
 36. Rafferty, John, setter
 38. Quinn, Margaret
 40. Stilges, W., inspector telephone
 42. Scullion, John, painter
 44. Mulholland, Mrs.

Lepper Street
New Lodge Road to Churchill Street

   1. Side door
   3. Magee, Jas., labourer
   5. Murphy, John, carter (Miss Ann in 1907)
   7. Biggerstaff, Jno., boot maker
   9. Markey, Mrs. Elizabeth
11 to 21. Hunter, H., builder
 23. Hill, J., hatter
 25. Simpson, Hugh
 27. Reid, Wm., labourer
 29. Perry, Richd., clerk
 31. Harrison, Jas., clerk
 33. O'Donnell, E., blacksmith
 35. Murray, Alex., pavior
 37. Reid, Fred
 39. Christy, Mrs. Jane
 41. Hanna, Jos., compositor
..........Annadale Street intersects
 43. McKelvey, Miss
 45. Moore, Mrs. Elizabeth
 47. Kennedy, James, flax dresser
 49. McCrory, H., labourer
 51. Scullion, Ptk., carter
 53. Hoy, Thomas, painter
 55. Dalzell, Mrs.
 57. Mason, Mrs. Eliza
 59. Baxter, Mrs. M. A.
 61. Elliott, Henry, labourer
 63. Haughey, Miss Sarah
 65. McKeown, Miss Mary
 67. Doyle, Richard, seaman
 69. Gorman, Thos., crane man
..........Dawson Street intersects
 75. Foster, John, labourer
 77. Kelly, Mrs. Rebecca
 79. Jordan, Mary
 81. Hughes, Mrs. Rose
 83. Loughran, Francis
 85. Bradley, Jas., car driver
 87. Kelly, John, labourer
 89. Hetherington, Jas., carter
 91. Smith, Mrs. Ann
 93. McCarthy, Jas., labourer
 95. McDermott, P., labourer
 97. Timney, Thos., labourer
 99. Martin, Stephen, fitter
101. Cole, Letitia
103. Crawford, Mrs.
105. Markey, D., stone cutter
                              __________

       Vacant ground
 50. Drennan, Jas., labourer
 52. Heaney, A., labourer
 54. Hughes, Mary
 56. Barnes, Mrs.
 58. O'Neill, Mrs. (Edw., marine dealer in 1907)
 60. Smith, David, labourer
 62. Green, Eliza
 64. Mills, John, cabinet maker
66 to 74. Vacant
 78. Donagher, Jane
 80. McConnell, J., labourer
 82. McKeown, H., labourer
 84. Murphy, Hugh, butcher
 86. Crawford, Mrs.
 88. Cunningham, James

Lepper Street Upper
New Lodge Road to Duncairn Gardens

                               Willowview
   1. Lilley, Joseph
   3. Downey, T., railway guard
..........Stratheden Street intersects
   5. Greene, E., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Combe, W. H., med. sff. cps.
   4. Parkhill, J., cloth passer
   6. Laverty, Miss
   8. Agnew, Samuel, saddler
 10. Bateson, Ellen
 12. Cochrane, Saml., printer
 14. Derby, John, cooper
 16. McKinty, Wm., flax dresser
 18. Knox, Chas., carter
 20. Irvine, Mrs.
 22. Side door

Letitia Street
off Wilson Street

1, 3. Dillon, W., basket maker
   5. Dillon, Mrs.
   7. McMillan, Mrs.
   9. Dougan, Mrs.
 11. Brown, Mrs.
                                __________

   2. Somerville, S., labourer
   4. Scott, Mrs.
   6. Barbour, Mrs.
   8. Davis, W. F., millinery and mantle stand maker
 10. Foster, John, labourer
 12. Wartenbay, Mrs.

Lettuce Hill
Divis Street to Galway Street

1, 3, 5. Fitzpatrick, H., publican (side door)
   7. McCabe, Thos., cooper
   9. Terrence, Patk., pensioner (Arthur, labourer in 1907)
 11. McDonnell, Jane
 13. Gillen, John, flax dresser
 15. Rodgers, J., french polisher
 17. Donnelly, J., soap boiler
 19. Smith, John, labourer
 21. McDermott, J., labourer
 23. McQuillan, J., labourer
..........Wood Street intersects
 25. Terrence, P., van driver (Annie in 1907)
 27. Darrah, J., labourer
..........Hamill Square intersects
 29. Ferron, Peter, shopman
 31. Donnelly, P., labourer
 33. McCafferty, T., labourer
..........Hamill Square intersects
 35. McCrory, P., labourer
 37. Hill, John, dealer
 39. Vacant
45, 47. Higgins, A., lodgings
 51. Cummins, P., labourer
..........Institution Place intersects
       St. Mary's Male National School - Principal, Mr. Gilligan
                              __________

   2. McMahon, D., publican (side door)
4, 6. McCabe, Patk., cooper
   8. McKay, Patrick, driver
 10. Doyle, Wm., labourer
 12. Ellison, Jas., labourer
 14. Devlin, John, porter
 16. Byrne, Margaret
 18. Sullivan, Jane
 20. Creighton, J., dealer
 22. McManus, A., shoe maker
 24. McCann, Margaret
..........Cross Street South intersects
 26. Spellan, Mary Ann 
 28. Donnolly, Alice (Donnelly in 1907)
 30. Gilmore, Ellen
 32. Dillon, Patk., carter
 34. McLaughlin, M., carter (McLoughlin, Hugh, carter in 1907)
 36. Logan, Rose
 38. Keary, Patrick, tailor
 40. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
 42. Casey, Patrick, carter
 44. McNicholl, John, labourer
..........Steel Street intersects
 46. Hughes, H., dealer
 48. Carroll, Jno., labourer
 50. Cramsie, Sarah
 52. McCusker, Wm., house repairer
..........Killen's Place intersects
 56. Moran, Margaret
 58. Barnes, Thos., labourer
 60. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
62, 64. Lavery, T., publican
..........Institution Place intersects
..........Institution Court intersects

Lewis Street
North Queen Street to Glenrosa Street

   1. Hamilton, Mrs., draper
   3. McCandless, Mrs.
   5. Miller, Samuel, fitter
   7. Paisley, S., linen lapper
   9. McNerlin, J., engine man
 11. Nelson, Lizzie
 13. Morrow, Wm., tailor
 15. McDonald, J., boiler maker
 17. Inglis, J., lead pipe maker
 19. Kernaghan, H., shipwright
 21. Hill, Miss
 23. Brooks, R., reeling master
 25. Sarridge, Sarah (Serridge in 1907)
 27. Wood, W., crane driver
 29. Thompson, Thos., tenter
 31. Wallace, David, joiner
 33. Cheeny, Miss (Cheney, Maggie in 1907)
 35. Petrie, Wm., rivetter
 37. Martin, Edw., labourer
 39. McIlwaine, Saml., sailor
 41. Boal, Oliver, grocer
                               __________

   2. O'Hare, P. (side door)
   4. McAloney, J., railway porter
   6. Coote, David, joiner
   8. McIntyre, John, iron planer
 10. Stirrett, Mrs.
 12. Taylor, Mrs. (Thos., labourer in 1907)
 14. McFarland, Alex., rivetter (Mrs. in 1907)
 16. Morgan, Mrs.
 18. Graham, Thos., iron finisher
 20. Bissett, A., smith's finisher
 22. Stewart, Stanley, moulder
 24. McAllister, R., sawyer
 26. Boyd, Mrs.
 28. Rainey, Robt., carpenter
 30. Baxter, Robt., engineer
 32. Kilpatrick, J., driller
 34. Watson, A., labourer
 36. Griffen, W. J., railway official
 38. Ingram, Robt., labourer
 40. Crymble, J., checker N.C.R. (C., checker in 1907)
 42. Saunders, Mrs.
 44. Bailie, H. W., labourer
 46. Kane, Daniel, joiner
 48. McCartney, David, carter
 50. Finlay, T., joiner

Library Street
Royal Avenue to Carrick Hill

                              Library House
       Watson, Robert & Co., of Belfast Ltd., Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers and General House Furnishers
       Watson, Robert, & Co., cabinet works and bedding factory
                               __________

4, 6, 8. Bradley, A., publican
 10. Kelly, C. T., & Co., cork merchants
..........Union Street intersects
12, 14. Kennedy & Morrison, mill and railway furnishers, oil & boxwood merchants
 16. McCurdy, Robert & Co., Irish linen stores, shirt and collar manufacturers
18, 20. Watt, Thomas, & Co., flour and bran merchants
28, 30. St. Stephen's Buildings - Armstrong, A., & Co. Ltd., paper merchants and wholesale stationers
 32. Patterson, Robt., glazier
 34. McQuillan, John, slater
 36. McKnight, J., labourer
 38. Rogers, M. J., publican

Liffey Street
Shannon Street to Manor Street

   1. Young, Robt., labourer
   3. Haggan, Thos., seaman
   5. Hall, E., labourer
   7. Drake, Chris., telephone
   9. Beattie, Jas., labourer
 11. Walker, Wm., labourer
 13. Wallace, Robt., labourer
 15. Majurey, W., stone mason
 17. Ralph, John, engineer
 19. Vance, Mrs.
 21. Todd, Wm., shoe maker
 23. Sellars, Maggie
 25. Miley, James, labourer
 27. Smyth, Margaret
 29. Vacant
 31. Campbell, J., R.A.M.C.
                               __________

   2. Johnston, Annie
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Crilly, John, labourer
 10. Johnston, Mary
 12. Ireland, Mary
 14. Stuart, Saml., labourer
 16. Cowden, Annie
 18. Stewart, Mrs.
 20. Meneeley, J., labourer
 22. Fobister, Wm., carter
 24. Gilmore, J., cabinet maker
 26. Smith, Agnes (T., block printer in 1907)
 28. Arnott, Robt., painter

Ligoniel Road
off Crumlin Road

                       Hillside Place, Ballysillan
                             [right hand side]
   1. O'Hara, Wm., labourer
   2. Spratt, Mrs.
   3. Magee, Saml., carrier
   4. McKeen, Wm., painter
   5. Miller, Mrs.
   6. Lowry, J., Corporation ins.
   7. Montgomery, J., iron turner
   8. Davison, Fred, fitter
   9. McCallan, J., hackler
 10. Jackson, J., sett maker
 11. Slavin, P., assurance agent
 12. Nelson, Jas., carter
 13. McCallan, A., labourer
 14. Black, Jno., gas fitter
 15. Castles, David, merchant
                   Hillside Terrace, Ballysillan
   1. Cairns, Dr., surgeon
   2. Alford, Rev. W.
   3. Wilson, J., school master (A., school master in 1907)
   4. Scott, James
                 Springvale Terrace, Ballysillan
   1. Taggart, Jos., brick layer
   2. Porter, Annie
   3. Newton, Sml., cloth finisher
   4. Hagan, John, clerk
   5. Gittingby, Hugh, tailor
..........Springvale Street intersects
       Vacant ground
                       Lawnbank, Ballysillan
   1. Heron, Wm., merchant
   2. Andrews, David, foreman hackle setter
                  Church Crescent, Ballysillan
   1. McKinlay, Finlay (Miss in 1907)
   2. Irvine, Wm., mechanic
   3. Hislip, G., foreman mechanic
       Saint Mark's Church, Ballysillan - Rev. A. Saddlier Woodward, M.A., incumbent; res., The Parsonage
       Saint Mark's National School, Ballysillan - Wm. Parr, principal
                    Hillview Place, Ballysillan
   1. Sands, J., spirit grocer
   2. McClean, J., preparing master
   3. Sanderson, Saml., rougher
   4. Crothers, R., mechanic
   5. Welsh, P. J., confectioner
   6. Norris, Jane
       White, Mrs., Mountview House, Ballysillan
       Ligoniel Dispensary - Dr. C. J. Milligan, registrar; R. J. O'Hara, assistant
..........Divis Street (Ballysillan) intersects
       Divis View Vaults - J. J. O'Hare
..........Hill Street (Ballysillan) intersects
       O'Hare, J. & J., spirit grocers
       McGoldrick, Thos., butcher
       Sands, Mrs., house keeper
       Logue, Miss, dress maker
       Ligoniel Orange Hall - Henry Campbell, caretaker
       Salvation Army Hall - Capt. Perry
..........Marshall Street (Ballysillan) intersects
       Ewart, Wm., grocer
       O'Hara, Robert J., watch and clock maker
       R.I.C. Barracks, Ligoniel - Head Constable Wade
       Ligoniel Brick Co. Limited
       Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. D. McDonnell, P.P.
       Heron, William, drapery, hardware and furniture merchant
       Fleming, M., butcher
       Fleming, M., jun., grocer
       Currie, J. S., manager
       O'Hare, J. J., spirit store
       Lyttle, Robt., wood turner
       Mooney, Sarah
       Dogherty, Mary
       Anderson, Jos., boot and shoe maker
       Ewart, Wm. & Son Ltd., Mountain Mill
       Walker, F., newsagent
..........Fitzpatrick Lane (Ligoniel) intersects
       O'Hare, J. J., Mountain Vlts.
       Graham, Robert, hair dresser
..........Fitzpatrick Court (Ligoniel) intersects
       McNamee, P., shoe maker
       Neill, E., hackle maker
       Taylor, Mrs., grocer
       Beattie, J., hair dresser
..........Bismarck Street (Ligoniel) intersects
       Dickey, John, grocer
       Bell, Wm. A., grocer
       Ligoniel Post Office - Wm. A. Bell, sub-postmaster
..........Wesley Place (Ligoniel intersects
                     Bodel's Row, Ligoniel
1, 2, 3. Castles, D., draper, House Furnishing
   4. Burns, Wm., rougher
   5. Rolley, Jane Mary
   6. McGarry, Edwd., rougher
   7. Crilley, Margaret
   8. Heaney, Robert, labourer (Mary Jane in 1907)
   9. McNamee, Patk., shoe maker
 10. Gowdy, Mary
 11. Moore, James, rougher
 12. McGoldrick, T., green grocer
 13. McGoldrick, T., butcher
 14. McCord, Wm., grocer
 15. Armstrong, Jane
 16. Bailie, Jno., hair dresser
 17. Johnston, R., preparing master
..........Barrack Street (Ligoniel) intersects
       McCann, E. A., spirit grocer
       Cuddy, Mrs., grocer
       Cuddy, Miss, milliner
       Gormley, Martin, publican
       McIlveen, Robt., rougher
                         Salisbury Terrace
   1. Gormley, M., spirit grocer
   2. McCord, Jas., dairyman
   3. Speers, Dr. George M., surgeon
   4. McCracken, J., flax dresser
   5. Nocker, T., reeling master
   6. Agnew, Saml., brick layer
   7. Ritchie, James, grocer (John, grocer in 1907)
   8. McFall, J., wood turner
   9. Darragh, Wm., labourer
..........Salisbury Street (Ligoniel) intersects
                  Wolfhill Terrace, Ligoniel
   1. Smith, S. A., confectioner
   2. Corry, S., foreman mechanic
   3. McCord, J., hackle setter
   4. Kelly, S., yarn bundler
   5. Wallace, E., machine master
   6. McCurley, J., engine driver
   7. Waddell, R., shoe maker
       Stewart, J., The Cottage, crtr.
       Ligoniel Villa, Wolfhill - Hemphres, H., dairyman (Humphries, Hy., dairyman in  1907)
       Ligoniel Houses - T. Cochrane, manager and R. Stevenson, engineer
       Wolfhill National School, Ligoniel - Miss Leddt, principal
       Gormley, M.
       Clements, Andrew, publican
       Masonic Hall - Wm. Riddell, caretaker
       The Glen, Ligoniel
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                           Bellevue Terrace
   1. Stevenson & Son, butchers
   2. Castle, D., draper & boot & shoe warehouse
       Ligoniel Congregational Mission Hall
   3. Fitzgerald, Jane
   4. Tyrell, John, flax dresser
   5. Lawther, Arthur
   6. Beck, Jos., spinning master
   7. Quinn, Sarah
   8. Watters, T., yarn bundler
   9. Noble, John
 10. Quinn, Sarah
 11. Willis, W. D., spinning master
 12. Vacant shop
 13. Mitchell, W., shoe maker
..........George Street (Ballysillan) intersects
                         Mountview Place
   1. George, Mrs.
   2. Baranagon, Mary
   3. Murphy, J., labourer
   4. Martin, Jos., rougher
   5. McGarry, E., rougher
   6. McKeveney, Jas., weaver
..........Kathleen Street (Ballysillan) intersects
                   Kathleen Terrace, Ballysillan
   1. Mitchell, Jos., mechanic
   2. Ardis, Alexander
   3. McConnell, Jas., foreman
   4. Martin, M., rougher
   5. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
   6. Waters, Henry, labourer
..........Ashley Street (Ballysillan) intersects
                             Ashley Place
   1. Nixon & Co., grocers and provision merchants
   2. Shephard, W., oiler
   3. Kinnen, Thos., labourer
   4. McCracken, D., bleacher (Mrs. in 1907)
   5. Isdell, W., lamp lighter
       Glenbank House - Ewart, Mrs. Lavens
       Glenside Lodge - Campbell, Thomas, gardener
       Glenside Lodge - Bickerstaff, W., gardener
       Glenside House Private Asylum - Dr. C. J. Milligan
       Doagh Spinning Co. Ltd., Ballysillan Mill - F. W. Wilson, manager
       Rutherford, W., spinning master
       Ligoniel Villa - O. Rilley, Felix, traveller
       Ligoniel Weaving Co. Ltd. - J. S. Corry, manager
{in the next section the house numbers appear to have moved up one, so no. 3 was no. 2 in 1907 from 1 to 26}
   1. Vacant shop
   2. McCallen, G., iron turner
   3. Mullgrew, Ann
   4. Wallace, R., labourer (Edw., yarn salesman in 1907)
   5. Darling, Samuel
   6. McAdam, grocer & farmer
   7. Vacant
   8. Rice, Jane
   9. Ramsey, Mrs.
 10. McBurney, Esther, confectioner
 11. Rice, Mrs.
 12. Harper, Mrs.
 13. Vacant
 14. Gilmore, Margaret
 15. Henderson, W., labourer
 16. Bodell, Hugh
 17. Milligan, Alice
 18. McConville, Hugh, labourer
 19. Toner, James, labourer
 20. Comack, Wm., shoe maker
 21. McLean, John, flax dresser
 22. Simms, Sarah
 23. Kernaghan, Jane
 24. King, Eliza, grocer
 25. Hughes. Agnes
 26. Martin, Saml., labourer
 27. Boal, Robert, rougher (Boal, Wm., rougher in 1907)
 28. McManus, Mrs.
 29. Henry, Sarah
 30. Warwick, Saml., tailor
 31. Warwick, Andw., labourer
 32. Burns, Mrs.
 33. Bell, Thomas
 34. Heslip, Jane
 35. Millar, Thos., newsagent
 36. Fleming, M., butcher
..........Post Office Place intersects
       McKeown, Patk., grocer
       McKeown, P., private house
       Hislop, George, engineer
       Methodist Church - Rev. Wm. Alford
..........Glenview Place intersects
                            Wolfhill Place
   1. McIlwrath, Margaret, grocer
   2. Giffin, Isaac, rougher
   3. Kane, Mrs.
   4. McCormick, Sarah
   5. McCullough, Wm., carpenter
   6. Giffin, John, rougher
   7. Herdman, Mrs.
   8. McGiffin, Mrs.
   9. McAfee, Mrs.
 10. Culbert, Mrs.
 11. Reilly, Jno., hackler
 12. Brown, J. W., labourer
 13. Giffin, Isaac, tailor
 14. Darragh, Jno., bundler
15 to 27. Vacant

Lilliput Street
North Queen Street to Cosgrave Street

   3. Marson, J., labourer
   5. Caw, A., painter
   7. Hall, Jas., labourer
   9. Smith, Sarah
 11. Knocker, A., smith's helper (Nocher in 1907)
 13. Bradford, Mary
 15. Vacant
 17. Bowse, Mrs. (Bowness, Fred., fireman in 1907)
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Crozier, James, labourer
 25. Gillespie, A., foreman bundler
..........Tramway Street intersects
 27. Rainey, Mrs.
 29. Pollock, Mrs.
 31. Magee, Mrs.
 33. Rowan, Thos., labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Hutchinson, Knox, labourer
 39. O'Kane, R., labourer
 41. Henderson, J., labourer
 43. McMurray, John, carter
 45. Baird, G., boiler maker
 47. Vacant
 49. Carson, T., rivetter
 51. Rainey, Mrs.
 53. McLaughlin, J., labourer
 55. Hayes, Wm., butcher
 57. Cameron, Mrs.
 59. O'Prey, Lizzie
 61. Neill, Alex., rivetter
 63. Wilson, C. H., railway porter
 65. Robinson, George, rivetter
 67. Kirkpatrick, W. T., clerk
 69. Vacant
 71. Gilmore, Margaret
 73. Perry, Wm., storeman
 75. Gibson, Jas., labourer
 77. Johnston, Wm., boot maker
 79. Finlay, W. J., engine driver
 81. Walker, Saml., labourer
 83. Cobain, P., preparing master
 85. Rodgers, J., labourer
 87. Kissack, R., seaman
 89. McMeekan, A., labourer
 91. Stewart, J., labourer
 93. Rodgers, Jas., joiner
 95. Jameson, J., counter sinker
 97. Warring, C., brick layer
 99. Bleakley, Mrs.
101. Lappin, Mrs. A.
103. Bailie, G., labourer
                             __________

4, 6. Johnston, Jas., carrier
   8. Brady, Jos., groom
 10. Snodden, C., plater's helper
 12. Mitchell, G., engine driver
 14. McMurray, R., labourer
 16. Carroll, Jas., seaman
 18. McBride, David, labourer
 20. Patterson, M., seaman
 22. McCloy, Miss, dress maker
 24. McDowell, R., stone cutter
 26. Jameson, John (Miss in 1907)
 28. Perry, W., labourer
 30. Best, Fras., stone cutter
 32. Reid, Wm., tailor (Robert, labourer in 1907)
 34. McLean, Mrs.
34. Foster, Mrs.
 36. Cheatters, Mrs.
 38. McCullough, S., labourer
 40. Alcorn, J., naval pensioner
 42. Willmont, Daniel, labourer
 44. Pollock, Robt., carter
 46. Smith, Jane
 48. Rea, John, labourer
 50. Calwell, J., labourer
 52. Neill, Wm. J., boiler man
 54. McAllister, J., steam sawyer
 56. Aiken, Jos., packer
 58. Smyth, Wm., grocer
 60. Holloway, P., machinist
 62. Campbell, W. J., plate layer
 64. Leslie, P., machine man
 66. Hayes, Archd., butcher
 68. Atcheson, Rachel
 70. Smyth, G., collector
 72. Robinson, F., labourer (Geo., rivetter in 1907)
 74. Gorman, J., labourer
 76. Thomson, W., labourer
 78. Carson, W. J., cork cutter
 80. Boyd, Wm., carpenter
 82. Cameron, Mrs.
 84. Blair, John, labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 86. Nelson, Andrew, carter
 88. Bell, W., railway fireman
 90. Hayes, Alex., painter
 92. Perry, Samuel, rivetter
 94. McClean, I., yarn bundler
 96. Caldwell, J., painter
 98. Richardson, Chas., labourer
100. Abernethy, W., gardener

Lime Street
from Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. King, Thos., publican
   3. Holmes, Samuel, painter
   5. Tweedy, Jane
   7. Holmes, James, joiner
   9. Edwards, S., carpenter
 11. Kane, Job
 13. Dunlop, W. J.
 15. McKee, Wilson J.
 17. Martin, Wm., moulder
 19. McCarter, D., painter
 21. McCartney, Mrs.
 23. Moore, John, pavior
 25. Magill, J.
 27. Faughender, F., painter
 29. Hodkins, A., sawyer
 31. Chapman, A., brass moulder
 33. Powell, Wm.
 35. Walker, William
                              __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Daniell, John, carter
   6. Johnston, R., carpenter
   8. Hall, Jane
 10. Dickey, Mrs.
 12. Howard, Thomas E.
 14. Kane, Mrs.
 16. Auld, James
 18. Daniel, John
 20. Liddy, Robert, pavior
 22. Wherrie, J.
 24. Cunningham, R., moulder
 26. Hall, D., brush maker
 28. Carlisle, Jane
 30. Hunter, Andrew, joiner
 32. Falloon, Jos., grocer
 34. Brown, D., carter
 36. Armstrong. Wm., dealer

Limestone Road
North Queen Street to Antrim Road

                              [left hand side]
                            Pelan's Buildings
   1. Allen, B., carpenter
   2. Lough, Jas., labourer
   3. Watt, John, fireman
   4. Carlisle, Hugh, painter
   5. Boden, J., marine engineer
   6. Bailie, S. H., flax dresser
   7. Lough, K., rivetter
   8. Wilson, Thos., labourer
   9. McAuley, Jas., labourer
 10. McCullough, S., labourer
..........Tramway Street intersects
                          Jasmine Place
 12. Beattie, Wm., plumber
 13. Wilson, H., seaman
 14. Kennedy, T., lead pipe maker
 15. Byrne, Patk., labourer
 16. Russell, T., railway porter
 17. Smyth, J., porter
 18. Pratt, J., hoistman
 19. Cullen, Thos., carter
 20. Millar, D., grocer
 21. Cobain, P., preparing master (Annie in 1907)
 22. McAllister, Margaret
 23. Bell, Wm., smith
 24. Clarke, Jas., wood turner
 26. Magill, Jas., crane man
 27. McCollum, J., plater's helper
 28. Jervis, John, saddler
 29. Donnelly, P., flax dresser
 30. McIlwaine, Jas., labourer
 31. McBride, Campbell, tailor
 32. Wilson, Mrs.
 33. McCullough, M., labourer
 34. Murphy, John, carpenter
 35. Smyth, J., time keeper (Smith in 1907)
 36. McFadden, David, joiner
 37. Ferrie, George, labourer (Ferris, Geo. in 1907)
 38. Binnie, J., engine driver
 39. Shanks, Saml., clerk
 40. Purse, Mrs.
 41. McMillan, Jno., constable (Mrs. in 1907)
 42. Haulch, Henrietta
 43. Robinson, Mrs.
 44. Irwin, R., boiler maker
 45. Kelly, Henry, R.I.C.
                           Victoria Terrace
 46. Brien, Saml., clerk
 47. Moore, J., marine engineer
 48. Rainey, Robt., boiler maker
 49. Usher, Mrs.
 50. Spence, S., engine driver
 51. Spence, W., engine driver
 52. Ferguson, James, tailor
 53. Graham, J., boiler maker
 54. Wilson, Wm., ship joiner
 55. Jones, Joseph (Mrs. in 1907)
 56. Smyth, John, painter
 57. McKelvey, Mrs. A.
 58. West, James, grocer
 59. Martin, J., linen lapper
       Newington Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Waddell, minister; res., 17 Cliftonville. Sexton - Alex. Doak, 137 Cosgrave Street
..........Robina Street intersects
                           Roden Terrace
 60. Johnston, J., iron turner
 61. Mulholland, C., mechanic
 62. Stephenson, Mrs.
 63. Williamson, T., engineer
 64. Williamson, T. K., engineer
 65. Mitchell, Alex.
 66. Gibson, S., engine driver
 67. McCullough, J., reeling master
 68. Devlin, H., retired engineer
 69. Kernaghan, Andrew
 70. Ireland, Wm., carpenter
 71. Gray, Mrs.
 72. Fitzpatrick, Mrs.
                        Camelia Terrace
 73. Purdy, A. E., draughtsman
 74. Singleton, Mrs.
 75. Kennedy, J., grocer
 76. Wilson, David
 77. McCormick, A., boot maker
 78. Connor, Jas., school teacher
                      Beaconsfield Terrace
 79. Lowry, Miss Mary A.
 80. Wallace, Mrs.
 81. Henderson, W., sawmill owner
 82. Black, Thos. A., manager Mersey S. S. Company
                          Myrtle Terrace
 83. Bruce, James
 84. Lowrey, Mary
                     Mountcollyer Terrace
 85. Cochrane, Margt. Elizabeth
 86. Hutchinson, Thomas, hosier
 87. Kirker, J.
 88. Vacant
 89. Hamilton, John, painter
 90. Averill, J., commercial traveller
..........Lawther Street intersects
                           Clanchattan
91, 92. Vacant
 93. Smith, Frederick
                       Clanchatton House
 94. Carlisle, Wm., plumber
..........Newington Street intersects
                        Newington Terrace
 95. McDonnell, Miss
 96. Rowan, Miss
 97. McNeilly, W. A., builder
 98. Taggart, John, draper
                              Newington
100. McLorinan, Charles, J.P.
       Holy Family Presbytery - Rev. R. F. Storey, adm.
                           Atlantic House
101. McCammond, W. E. C., Capt. 4th R.I.R.
..........Atlantic Avenue intersects
                          Dunlop Terrace
102. Hardebeck, Carl G., professor of music
103. Meek, Mrs.
104. Stevenson, Hugh, manager
105. Byers, F., clerk of works
106. Abernethy, J. O., commercial traveller
107. Martin, Joseph, clerk
108. Campbell, John, manager Workman & Clarke's
109. Vacant
110. Nicol, Alex., clerk
111. McMullen, Thos. H.
112. McKay, Miss L.
113. Mellan, Wm., clerk
114. Leadbetter, J., sea captain
115. Lavery, Miss
116. Vacant
117. Smyth, R., sanitary inspector
118. Norrie, J. P., draper
119. Byrne, Jas., architect
120. Watters, T., shirt and  collar manufacturer
121. Anderson, W., accountant
122. Cassidy, Patk., H.M.C.
..........Oceanic Avenue intersects
123. Walker, J., builder
                              Elgin Villas
128. Watson, W. J., plumber
129. Duddy, Mrs.
                             Elgin Terrace
130. Mars, W. V., engineer (Marrs in 1907)
131, 132. Vacant
133. Macrory, T., compositor
134. Patterson, Mrs.
135. Skelly, Miss, teacher
136. Porter, E.
137. May, Robert, wood carver
138. O'Shea, Miss C.
                               __________

       Belfast Pottery, Brick and Tile Works - J. Thompson, proprietor
                                Glenavon
       Stewart, W. W., sea captain
                      Mount Collyer Cottages
       Lester, J. W., builder

Limestone Street
off Limestone Road

   1. Carson, J., provision merchant
   3. Bingham, Jas., draper
   5. Smith, Saml., draper
7, 9. Vacant
 11. Hamilton, Mrs.
 13. McCloskey, F., publican
       Swanton & Bones - Mount Collyer Factory

Lincoln Avenue
from Duncairn Street

   1. Riddell, Lllie, Christiani science reading room
   2. Edgar, Miss
   3. Vacant
   4. Lennon, Michl., journalist
   5. Wilson, Mrs. S.
   6. McAleese, P., pawn broker
   7. Young, Miss M. E.
   8. Vacant
   9. Hughes, James
 10. Mullan, P., hair dresser (Mrs. Margaret in 1907)
 11. Reid, Mrs. Elizabeth
 12. Robinson, W., traveller
 13. Ryan, J., barrack warden
 14. Cunningham, John
 15. Thompson, Mrs.
 16. Neill, Jos., measurer
 17. Shear, Jacob, draper
..........Cranburn Place intersects
 18. Vacant
 19. Kirkwood, Thos., chemist
 20. Doggart, Saml., clerk
 21. Kennedy, Mrs.
 22. Shaw, Allan
 23. Fallon, M., traveller
 24. Birch, Mrs. L.
 25. Dugan, T. J., traveller
 26. Welshman, R., despatch clerk
 27. Adair, Mrs.
 28. Harris, A., traveller
 29. Levine, M., general draper
 30. Dalzell, John, draper
 31. Ferguson, Robt., joiner
 32. Vacant
 33. McDowell, P., commission agent
 34. Milne, Mrs. Julia E.
..........Vicinage Place intersects
 35. Anderson, Mrs. (Miss in 1907)
 36. McCloy, H., plumber (Mrs. in 1907)
 37. Marshall, John, draper
 38. Campbell, Wm., cashier

Lincoln Place
off Hope Street

   1. Doyle, Jos., labourer
3 to 7. Vacant
   9. Thompson, Jas., storeman
 11. McCandless, J., hair dresser
 13. Patterson, John, carter
 15. Vacant
 17. Clarke, Jas., printer
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Telford, Mary
 25. Sterrett, Mary Ann
 27. Shane, Nathaniel, car driver
 29. Warrell, Mrs.
 31. Rankin, Mrs.
 33. Ward, Mrs.
       Hope Street Factory Ltd. - Workers' entrance

Lincoln Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Fitzpatrick, H., publican (side door)
   3. Delaney, P., flax dresser
   5. O'Prey, Danl., labourer
   7. Clarke, Cath.
   9. McKane, Mary Jane
 11. McBrearty, J.
 13. Murphy, Patk., carter
 15. Cairns, Miss
 17. Carlisle, Jas., labourer
 19. Casey, Bella
 21. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 23. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 25. McLaughlin, J., labourer
 27. Rowan, Thos., labourer
 29. Bruce, B., labourer
 31. O'Neill, Mary
 33. Brady, Jos., labourer
 35. Lawless, Thos., labourer
 37. McSorley, James
 41. Malone, J., coal dealer
 43. Malone, Pk., labourer
 45. Sharkey, Margaret
 47. Crow, John, farmer
 49. McAvoy, Patk., moulder
 51. O'Hara, Wm., brick layer
 53. Brennan, Elizabeth
 55. Delargey, J., van driver
 57. McParland, C., coal merchant
 59. Boyle, Mrs.
 61. McMahon, H., plasterer
 63. Vacant
 65. O'Neill, John, painter
 67. Andrews, Edw., tailor
 69. Clarke, Mary Jane
 71. Lavery, F.
 73. Verner, F., fitter
 75. McNally, Jas., fireman
 77. McGoldrick, W., labourer
 79. Devlin, H., railway porter
 81. McGuckin, Jas., mechanic
 83. Donaldson, T., railway porter
 85. McCullough, D., grocer (side door)
                           __________

   2. Conlon, Jas., labourer (Mary Anne in 1907)
   4. Kerr, Patk., labourer
   6. Fox, Wm., rougher
   8. Campbell, Mrs.
 10. Lennon, Mr.
 12. Mulholland, Mary
 14. Close, John, labourer
 16. Rodgers, F., labourer
 18. Kelly, J., labourer
 20. Rogan, Bridget
 22. O'Connel, Mary
 24. Brady, J., labourer
 26. McGivern, H.
 28. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 30. Gallagher, Eliza
 32. Brady, James, labourer
 34. McKendry, Margaret
 36. Reid, M., labourer
 38. Mackel, Jas., labourer
 40. Armstrong, Jos., labourer
 42. Lavery, Hugh, weaver
 44. Kean, Edward, clerk
 46. Malone, Patk., labourer
 48. Farrelly, Patk., labourer
 50. Delargy, Hugh
 52. McCoy, Esther
 54. McKeown, J., labourer
 56. Vacant
 58. Lynch, Alice
 60. Maginnis, Arthur, painter
 62. Rocks, Thos., linesman
 64. McCoy, Robt., coalman
 66. Holywood, J., cabinet maker
 68. O'Reilly, C., joiner
 70. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 72. McKeown, W. J., assurance agent
 74. Vacant
 76. Close, Miss
 78. Sweeney, Mary
 80. McGuigan, J., spirit grocer (side door) (C. in 1907)

Linden Gardens
off Cliftonville Road

   2. Curran, Wm., cashier
4 to 8. Vacant
       Vacant ground
 26. Bonnar, John

Linden Street
off Falls Road

   1. Burns, Wm., labourer (Margaret in 1907)
   3. Corr, Mary
   5. Keenan, Mrs.
   7. Jervis, Thos., labourer
   9. Taggart, James, labourer  (Mary in 1907)
 11. Dillon, Jane
 13. Hamilton, J., pipe maker
 15. Houston, Miss
 17. Breen, Mrs.
 19. Burns, Mrs.
 21. Rollins, Sarah
 23. McCaffrey, Mrs.
 25. Loughran, Patk., labourer
 27. McKenna, James, labourer
 29. Dyers, Annie
 31. McAnally, James, labourer
 33. Donegan, R., flax dresser
 35. Carroll, Bridget
 37. McGeown, James, labourer
 39. Crawford, John, labourer
 41. McIlroy, Jas., labourer
 43. Logan, John, labourer
                                __________

2, 4. McAlinden, Hugh, publican
   6. McDonnell, Jas., shoe maker
   8. Fegan, James, labourer
 10. Kinney, Mrs.
 12. Devlin, Catherine
 14. Hagan, Cecilia
 16. Malone, P., labourer
 18. Wilson, Jos., labourer
 20. McAnally, M., rougher
 22. Crawford, Lizzie
 24. Carr, Patk., labourer
 26. Hesketh, Mrs.
 28. Vacant
 30. Halligan, Jas., labourer
 32. McCann, Mary
 34. Fitzpatrick, J., labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Hord, Mrs.
 40. Wilson, Mrs.
42, 44. Vacant
 46. Monaghan, John, labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Menagh, Wm., labourer
 52. Mullan, Sarah Jane
 54. Cairns, J., boiler maker
 56. Nolan, T. J., flax dresser
 58. McKenna, P., iron turner
 60. Nolan, Mary Ann
 62. Mooney, Jas., grocer

Lindsay Street
Ormeau Road to Craigmore Street

   1. Side door
   3. Smyth, Mrs.
5, 9. Stables
 11. Collins, John, car driver
 13. Ward, John, dealer
 15. Somerville, Mrs.
 17. Bigger, Jas., joiner and grocer
..........Copeland Street intersects
 19. Graham, S., iron turner
 21. Lytle, James, labourer
 23. Kinny, Jas., labourer
 25. Redmond, Mrs. (Jas., carter in 1907)
 27. Dornan, H., carter
 29. Lowry, Wm., tinsmith
 31. Dunwoody, J., labourer
 33. Marshall, W. J., labourer
 35. Douglas, J., labourer
 37. Bourton, Jas., blacksmith
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 39. Carruthers, W. J., warehouseman
 41. McClelland, E., machinist
 43. McKinney, G., grocer's assistant
 45. Bowman, R., coal merchant
 47. Kennedy, W., gas fitter
 49. Ferguson, S., traveller
 51. Calderwood, W., printer
 53. Nugent, H., clerk
 55. Gorman, Wm., sailor
 57. McCracken, A., labourer
 59. Elliott, D., box maker
 61. Rodgers, J.
 63. Duffy, R., machinist
 65. Doherty, Edw., mechanic
 67. Gray, John, labourer
 69. Alexander, A., carpenter
 71. Simms, James, painter
 73. Osborne, J., french polisher
 75. Armstrong, J., blacksmith
 77. Brown, Jas., labourer
 79. Moore, J., salesman
..........Apsley Street intersects
 83. Side door
 85. McAuley, W., labourer
 87. Parkinson, Mrs.
 89. Reid, Robt., labourer
 91. Macadam, W., labourer
 93. Ireland, Mrs.
 95. Kincade, Wm., labourer
 97. Peel, David, traveller
                              __________

   4. Rainey, John, labourer
   6. Dowds, Jas., shoe maker
   8. Rainey, R., tailor
 10. Kelly, Alice
 12. Topping, Hugh, labourer
..........Copeland Street intersects
 14. McMullin, Wm., grocer
 16. Vacant
 18. Walker, F., warehouseman
 20. Emrie, Thos., packer
 22. Glover, Arch., labourer
 24. Scott, J., umbrella maker
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 28. Armstrong, M., compositor
 30. Murphy, Miss
 32. Hayes, Mrs.
 34. Vacant
 36. Graham, R., labourer
 38. Strannigan, T., salesman
 40. Miller, Mrs., grocer
 40. Clarke, S., labourer
 42. McBride, J., stone mason
 44. Watt, Francis, labourer
 46. McClune, Jas., labourer
 48. McKay, John, carter
 50. Nesbitt, S., lamp lighter
 52. Clarke, Robt., labourer
 54. McCutcheon, W., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 56. O'Neill, Mrs.
 58. Shaw, J., labourer
 60. Branigan, John, storeman
 62. Reid, J. C., plater
 64. Clugston, S., upholsterer
 66. Norwood, Robt., labourer
 68. Kenny, J., labourer
 70. Robinson, David, baker
 72. Black, Thos., labourer
 74. Leathem, David, packer
 76. Anderson, Mrs. (A., glazier in 1907)
 78. Forsythe, Ellen
 80. Porter & Barr, grocers
..........Apsley Street intersects
 96. Leathem, Thos., printer
 98. Crozier, John, painter
100. Magill, A., clerk
102. Bell, John, brick layer
104. Burgoyne, J., plumber
106. Fleming, Jane
108. Jordan, Miss, ornamenter (ornamentor)
110. Graham, Joseph, tailor
112. Cable, James, labourer
114. McCartney, R., labourer

Linen Street
Northumberland Street to Aberdeen Street

   1. Littlewood, Jas., labourer
   3. Armstrong, Mark, labourer
   5. Majury, H., carter
   7. Hunter, John E., foreman
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Vacant
   6. Macklin, Jane
   8. Porter, James, labourer
 10. McLarnan, Mary, weaver

Linenhall Street
Donegall Square South to Ormeau Avenue

                            [right hand side]
   3. Sinton, Thomas, & Co., linen manufacturers
       (1st Floor) Tootal, Broadhurst, Lee Company Limited, cotton spinners, manufacturers, calico printers & merchants; Alfred Lowe, manager
                              Second Floor
   "   Acheson, J. T.., linen manufacturers
   "   Jaffe Bros. - goods entrance
 3a. Redford Linen Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
   5. McCrum, Watson & Mercer Ltd., linen manufacturers and bleachers
..........James Street South intersects
 5a. Bedford Street Weaving Company, manufacturers, bleachers and printers of linens and handkerchiefs
   7. Lutton, A. J., & Son, linen manufacturers; res., T. Lutton, 80 Eglantine Avenue
   9. Telford & Co., linen merchants & manufacturers
   "   Philipp & Co., manufacturers
..........Franklin Street intersects
       Rere of Ulster Hall - William Charlton, hall keeper
 17. Kevin, J. N. & Co., manufacturers
 19. McIlveen, Arthur, & Co., handkerchief finishers
   "   (first floor) Lytle & Milne, artists, designers, printers and manufacturing stationers
   "   McIlveen, J., linen manufacturers
 21. (1st floor) Smalley, Wm. & Son, cotton manufacturers
   "   (2nd floor) Vacant
                            Ground Floor
 23. Hunter Bros., linen merchants; branch at Durban, South Africa
25 to 29. Ireland Bros., & Co., manufacturers of damask table linen, etc.
..........Clarence Street & Linenhall St. West intersects
 31. Priestley, G. & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
31a. Currell, D., Son & Co., linen manufacturers. Linenhall Street Factory
                          Linenhall Buildings
33, 35. Hazelton, W. D., & Co., manufacturers of Silesias, pocketings, linenettes, canvas, hollands, etc.
                             Ground Floor
 37. Stewart, James, & Co., linen and linen drill manufacturers
   "   Bell, R. J. H., auditor & accountant
   "   (1st floor) Thomson, Kelly & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers & merchants
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
   4. Seeton, W. J., & Co., linen manufacturers and bleachers
   "   (1st Floor) Gibson, George & Co., linen merchants; residence, Robt. Gibson, 5 North Parade
   "   (1st floor) Paterson, John, & Co., linen manufacturers and at 9 St. Vincent's Place, Glasgow
   "   Paton, John, agent for Sharples & Cunliffe, 28 Faulkner Street, Manchester; res., 47 Ashley Avenue
   "   (2nd Floor) Cooke, W. H., accountant & auditor
   "   (2nd floor) Thomas, T. M., auditor & accountant
   6   (Ground Floor) Jones' Sewing Machine Co. Ltd., sewing machine manufacturers
   "   (1st Floor) Hamilton, T. D., & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   McCorry, Jas., Argentine Consul
   8. Black & Wingate Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
                             Ground Floor
 10. Belfast Damask & Linen Company
   "   Belfast Linen Company
   "   Montgomery, C., & Co., linen merchants
   "   Coulson, Wm., & Sons, manufacturers of damask table linen
   "   Irish Linen Company
   "   Ward, J. T., district manager Norwich Union Fire and Life Office
   "   (1st Floor) Blow, Jas., commission agent
   "   (2nd Floor) Stewart, R. & W., linen cambric and embroidered handkerchief and linen manufacturers
..........Franklin Street intersects
 12. Moore & Weinberg, linen and yarn merchants
   "   Loewenthal, J., Brazilian Vice Consul
12a. Alderdice, W. W., linen merchant; agent for Hand in Hand Fire and Life Insurance Company
   "   Kearns, W., & Co., pinafore and apron manufacturers
 14. McCall, W. R., & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
 14. W. R. McCall, consul for Venezuela, W. R. McCall, consul for Hayti
 16. McCrum, Robert, & Sons, shirt and collar manufacturer
 18. Walkington, R. B., & Co. Ltd., shirt and collar manufacturers
 20. Capper, B., & Co., linen and cotton yarn merchants
 22. Myers, P. V., & Co., linen manufacturers, bleachers, exporters
 24. Vacant
 26. Cinnamond, Park., & Co., linen merchants
..........Clarence Street intersects
 28. Hamilton & Co., fancy box manufacturers
28a. Vacant
28b. McCausland, W. & J., Ulster Laundry
30, 32. Wilson, D. & Co., successors to Duffin, E. G., & Co., jute, tow, hessian and bag manufacturers and commission agents
       Moore Bros., carpenters and packing case makers

Linenhall Street West
Clarence Street to Bedford Street

31, 33. Black, James, & Co., handkerchief and fancy linen manufacturers; res., James K. Black, Oranmore, Malone Road
 35. Ferguson, John & Co., hemstitchers and fancy linen manufacturers
                               __________

   2. Herdman, R. E., linen manufacturer
   "   Elliott, J. B., & Co., handkerchief & print manufacturers
   4. Macauley, Hugh & Sons, linen and cotton manufacturers
   6. Jenkins, W. J., & Co., Linen and Handkerchief Manufacturers

Linfield Road
off Sandy Row

..........McGahen Street intersects
1, 3. English, Jos., spirit grocer
   5. Hamilton, J.
   9. Johnston, Miss
11, 13. Gilmour, J., grocer
..........Beggs Street intersects
 15. Bamford, R., van driver
 17. Clarke, Geo., labourer
 19. McComiske, Mrs.
 21. Lamont, A., commercial traveller
 23. Scott, Samuel, draper
..........Watson Street intersects
 25. Adams, Jane
 27. Vacant
29, 31, 33. Potts, Mrs., grocer
..........Sturgeon Street intersects
 35. Cathcart, T., linen lapper
 37. Patton, Leslie, painter
 39. Scott, Mrs.
 41. Vacant
..........Mayne Street intersects
 43. Magee, Jas., grocer
 45. Davison, Mrs.
       The Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd.; W. Coates, & C. H. Duffin, directors; T. H. Ham, secretary. Linfield Mills, Bath Place Mill, Campbell's Row; Falls Mill and factory. Registered Offices - 15 Falls Road
       The Ulster Weaving Co. Ltd., Registered Offices, Linfield Factory; Directors, John Hogg, chairman, John S. Larmor.
                              Linfield House
       Croll, Saml., foreman tenter
       Hill, David, labourer
                               __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Hooke, W. C., shoe maker
..........Linfield Street intersects
   8. Graham, Ellen, grocer
 10. Chambers, Mrs.
 12. Donnell, Rebecca
 14. Whaley, R., plate leveller
..........Kenmare Street intersects
 16. Moorhead, W. J., labourer
 18. Murray, Mrs.
 20. McKittrick, Mary J.
 22. Leslie, W., chair maker
 24. McKinley, G., labourer
 26. Rankin, Mrs.
 28. Grant, Jas., labourer
 30. McBurney, Miss
 32. McCarthy, M., labourer
 34. Clewlow, Miss
 36. Magee, M., spinning master
 38. Shannon, Thos., labourer
 40. Gallagher, Mrs. (Jane in 1907)
 42. McKittrick, W., labourer
 44. Wilson, Mrs. (R., plumber in 1907)
 46. Anderson, G., labourer
..........Hurst Street intersects
 48. Crothers, Samuel, van driver
 50. Close, W. J., slater
52, 54. Linfield Laundry - J. R. Gordon, proprietor
..........Lawyer Street intersects
       Linfield National School - T. Stewart, principal

Linfield Street
Linfield Road to Hurst Street

   1. Side door
   3. Reid, Miss
   5. Kenny, Rachel
   7. Magee, Geo., linen lapper
   9. Gillespie, H., reeling master
 11. Dickson, John, dresser
 13. Graham, Mrs.
 15. Wilson, Thos., fitter
 17. McClure, E. J.
                               __________

   2. Hooke, W. C., shoe maker
   4. McClean, Wm., bottler
   6. Niblock, Hugh, labourer
   8. Campbell, J. T., carpenter
 10. Vacant
12, 14. McNeilly, Mrs., cow keeper
 16. Holland, Saml., butcher

Linview Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   1. Side door
   3. Robinson, Jos., labourer
   5. Abbott, Robert
   7. Campbell, Wm., tenter
   9. Conway, Agnes
 11. Forsythe, Sarah
 13. McKee, Elizabeth
 15. Beattie, Elizabeth
 17. Jelly, Sarah
 19. Gamble, Jas., clerk
 21. MacDonald, Alex.
 23. Cave, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Carthy, Chas., miller
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Corcoran, P. M., clerk
 12. Burns, E., water commissioner
 14. Laurison, John, porter
 16. Lester, William, porter
 18. Garvey, M., butcher
 20. Courtney, J., mechanic
 22. McNicholl, Robt., bread server
 24. Cavan, W. J., clerk
 26. Vacant
 28. Bell, David, linen dresser

Linwood Street
off Byron Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Savage, Annie
   5. McCune, D., brick layer
   7. McCrea, A., flax dresser
   9. Ogle, Saml., sailor
 11. Ferguson, Agnes
 13. McTeggart, Wm., carter
 15. Erwin, Wm., labourer
 17. Powell, A., soldier
 19. Vacant
 21. Larkin, T., flax dresser
 23. Vacant
 25. McCann, Mrs.
..........Hillview Street intersects
27, 29. McDonnell, T., labourer
 31. McCartney, Geo., carter
 33. Shaw, A., labourer
 35. Thompson, Mrs.
 37. Rodgers, Wm., labourer
 39. Stewart, A., labourer
 41. McKane, Henry, sawyer
43, 45. Vacant
 47. Faloon, Mrs.
 49. Hayes, Jos., labourer
 51. Smith, Joseph, fitter
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Skinner, Thos., labourer
   6. Dorian, Mrs.
   8. Dalton, J. W., labourer
 10. Rainey, Mrs.
 12. Currie, Geo., bundler
 14. Gault, Mrs.
 16. Vacant
 18. Spottiswoode, A., labourer
 20. Beattie, Geo., labourer
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Kirk, Mary
..........Hillview Street intersects
 28. Hanvey, Jas., labourer
 30. Moore, Mrs. Jane
 32. Kennedy, J., engine driver
 34. Calwell, Wm., carpenter
 36. Williamson, J., labourer
 38. Cahoon, Chas., labourer
 40. Weldon, Elizabeth
 42. Meharg, J., blacksmith
 44. Shearer, W. J., painter
 46. Carmichael, J., carpenter
 48. Moffitt, J., flax dresser
 50. Martin, P., cabinet maker
 52. Side door

Lisbon Street
Albertbridge Road to Thompson Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Salvation Army Hall
   5. Smyth, J., shoe maker
   7. McBride, J., brick layer
   9. Mitchell, Emma
 11. McMullen, Wm., carpenter
..........Madrid Street intersects
                               __________

   6. Webster, James, fitter
   8. Boal, John, carpenter
 10. Burrows, D., labourer
12a. Hanna, Daniel, moulder
 12. Boal, Jas., brass finisher
 14. Sloan, Mrs. Margaret
 16. McCune, Jas., tram driver
 18. Denver, Wm., brick layer
 20. McIldoon, R., engine driver
 22. Stewart, Mrs.
 24. Corrigan, John, rivetter
 26. Gilmore, Arthur, grocer

Lisburn Avenue
from Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

                             Gray's Terrace
   1. Armstrong, Isabella
   3. Vacant
   5. Martin, S., foreman carpenter
   7. Davidge, Mrs.
   9. Young, Jas., coachman
 11. Allen, Jas., grocer's assistant
 13. Reid, William T., clerk
 15. Pritchard, Thos., porter
 17. Fraser, J., workhouse official
 19. McGrogan, Mary
 21. McFall, Wm., traveller
 23. Spence, Miss
 25. Gibson, Hugh, gardener
 27. Vacant
 29. Moore, Thos., gardener
31 to 35. Vacant
 37. Bogie, David, gardener
 39. Agnew, Thos., gardener
41 to 43. Vacant
 45. Richardson, R., sergt. R.I.C.
 47. Vacant
 49. McNamara, J., tram driver
51, 53. Vacant
 55. Laird, Wm., R.I.C.
 57. Heslip, Wm., grocer
                              __________

   2. Scott, F., confectioner
   4. McCudden, J., carpenter
   6. Marshall, T., gardener
   8. Gibson, Miss, dress maker
 10. Stanford, W., detective
 12. Neilly, D., brick layer
 14. McDowell, Miss
 16. Emerson, Wm., van man
 18. Trimble, A. N., clerk
 20. Turner, Misses, dress makers
 22. Bright, Wm., gardener
 24. Boyd, A., linen lapper
 26. Wilson, T., plumber
 28. Kerr, David, butler
 30. Wallace, Mrs.
 32. Maxwell, G., of Linenhall Library
 34. Baillie, R., insurance agent
 36. Campbell, T., linen lapper
 38. Steer, George, finisher
40, 42. Vacant
 44. Annesley, W., saddler
 46. Cairns, J., shoe maker
 48. Lecky, T., pawn broker's assistant
 50. Vacant
 52. McCloud, Mrs., ladies' nurse
..........Great Northern Street intersects
       Mission Hall
 54. Lee, John, labourer
 56. Martin, Mrs.
 58. Kirpston, Mrs.
 60. Chancellor, J., linen lapper

Lisburn Road
from Dublin Road

                     [right hand side from Belfast]
   1. Tramway gateway
                         St. Andrew's Terrace
3, 5. Hastings, D. J., butcher (Mrs. M., butcher in 1907)
   7. Beazley, Jos., sgt. R.I.C.
   9. Ritchie, R. D., grocer
 11. Great Northern Creamery Co. Ltd. - Madden, E., manager
 13. Jenkins, J., of James Jenkins, house and land agent
 15. Walker, G. W., chemist
 17. Lucas, Brigadier, Salvation Army Irish Headquarters
                          Courtney Terrace
 19. Townsley, Mrs.
 21. Smyth, Chas., draper
 23. Jenner, Rhoda
 25. Fairbairn, Mrs.
 27. Thorpe, Mrs.
 29. Maxwell, Joseph, of York Street Flax Spinning Company Limited
 31. Searson, Miss
 33. McConnell, N. O., M.B.
 35. Tripp, Mrs.
 37. Macnamara, Mrs.
       Johnston's West-End riding school - W. Orr, caretaker's house
                         Cranbrook Terrace
 39. Hogan, T., commercial traveller
 41. Russell, R. A., poor rate collector
 43. Arnold, Miss
 45. Bradford, Mrs.
 47. Corbett, Geo., iron monger
 49. Hulland, Miss
 51. Union Workhouse - Robt. H. Wilson, master; J. C. Neeson, clerk; Miss King, matron
 53. Corbett, William
 55. Warwick, John, baker
 57. Jones, Mrs. (The Misses in 1907)
 59. Campbell, B., jeweller
 61. Mitchell, J., shirt and collar manufacturer
 63. Watson, T. G.
 65. Vacant
 67. Adams, J., flour merchant
 69. Bowden, E., surgeon dentist
 71. Rowan, James
 73. Gibson, F., commission agent
 75. Fisher, J. R.
 77. Ward, F. E., architect
 79. Waters, Mrs.
 81. Hudson, Miss
 83. Mahon, Mrs.
 85. McCurry, J. I., of Belfast Banking Co.
 87. Shaw, Mrs.
 89. Craig, Miss G., prof. of music
 91. Dickson, R., linen merchant
 93. Campbell, T., brush manufacturer
 95. Wann, Miss
       Ulster Institution for the Education of Deaf and Dumb and Blind - John Beattie, principal; H. J. Shepperd, assistant secretary; Mrs. M. Money, matron
       Gate Lodge - A. Agnew, gardener
                           Ulsterville Cottage
       Ritchie, Mrs.
..........Dunluce Street intersects
                            Ulsterville House
       Smyth, Sidney Brice, M.B., B.C.H., T.C.D.
..........Ulsterville Avenue intersects
                                Belgravia
101. Leatham, Robert R., M.B., M.Ch.
103. Berrington, H.
105. Black, J., warehouseman
107. Bell, Wm., J.P., of Wm. Bell & Sons, grain merchants
109. Cahoon, R.
..........Belgravia Avenue intersects
111. McMordie, J., commercial traveller
113. Thompson, S. A., director Northern Banking Co. Ltd.
115. Vacant
117. Mount Prospect House - Boarding and Day School for Young Ladies, the Misses McKinney, principals
117a. Byrne, Mrs. A. B.
                                Divis View
117b. Lamb, Miss L.
   "      Waring, the Misses
                        Scotchmount Terrace
141. Harvey Bros., fruiterers
143. Collinson, A. B., hardware merchant
145. Perry, Miss L., draper
147. Mateer, Jas., & Co., grocers
..........Ashley Avenue intersects
                            Sylvain Terrace (Silvan in 1907)
149. Lavery, J. F., publican
151. Irvine, W. G., butcher
153. Canning, J., plumber, etc.
155. Brown, R., posting
157. Davis, Robt., confectioner
                                Scotchmount
159. Burgess, Mrs.
161. Rosbottom, J., car owner
163. Lennox, Mrs.
165. Lennox, B., linen lapper
167. Girvan, Thos., carpenter
168, 171, 173. Ireland, D., carrier & furniture remover; office, 63 Waring Street
175. Patterson, C., family grocer
177. Perry & Co., family grocers & provision merchants
       Lisburn Road Post Office - T. Perry, sub-postmaster
..........Tate's Avenue intersects
                         Eglantine Buildings
179. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants (branch)
181. Vacant
183. Alderdice, T., hardware & china merchant
185. Coates, W. M., confectioner and stationer
187. Heaney, John, draper
189. Book and newspaper shop
189a. Toland, W. H., commercial traveller
..........Donnybrook Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Melrose Street intersects
                          Etienne Terrace
207a. Boyd, A., hair dresser
207. Smyth, John, boot maker
209. Christie, Mrs., draper
211. Williamson, J., butcher
213. McCartney, Mrs., fruiterer
213a. Robb, David, clerk
215. Hoban, P. J., clerk
215a. McCombe, J., merchant
217. Johnston, J., chemist
..........Edinburgh Street intersects
        Vacant ground
                           Windsor Terrace
237. Vacant
239. Orr, Mrs.
241 to 247. Vacant
243. Bell, A. M., of Great Northern Railway
245. Watson, R. H. B., clerk
247. Vacant
249. Balfour, J., warehouseman
251. Vacant
253. Moore, Miss
255. Vacant
..........Lower Windsor Avenue intersects
                              Ulster Villas
        Simpson, George, hosier
        Park, Mrs. J. Crawford
385. Dunlop & Co., drapers
..........Chadwick Street intersects
                        Chadwick Terrace
387. Miller, John
389. Stewart, S., potato and grain merchant
391. Moore, Francis, clerk
393. Boyd, Jas., manager
395. Vacant
..........Windsor Road intersects
                           Ulster Terrace
397, 399. Vacant
401. Campbell, Mrs.
403. Vacant
405. Featherston, J. W., commission agent
                     Windsor Park Terrace
407. Lilburn, Mrs.
   "    Dundas, Rev. W. H., B.A.
409. McFerran, Thomas
411. Douglas, Mrs.
..........Surrey Street intersects
                        Salisbury Terrace
413. McLarnon, D., linen merchant
415. Moore, Francis, teacher
417. Moore, G. L., solicitor
419. Armstrong, Mrs.
421. Espie, Thos. J., teacher (Mrs. in 1907)
423. Vacant
..........Ethel Street intersects
                        Thomasville Terrace
425. Kilpatrick, J. C., tenter
427. Vacant
429. Brymer, D., grocer
431. Clarke, R., draper and newsagent
433. Campbell, J., shoe maker
433a. O'Brien, Miss, dress maker
435. Griffith & Co., family grocers
437. Mogey, J., & Son, grocers
..........Lisburn Avenue intersects
439. Gibney, W. & A., Ltd., wine merchants (branch)
441. Robertson, Henry
        Vacant ground for building
..........Adelaide Avenue intersects
                     Adelaide Park Terrace
463. Braithwaite & McCann, family grocers and wine merchants
465. Wallace, Mrs.
467. McFarland, Esther
469. Wilkinson, S., traveller
..........Brookland Street intersects
        Lisburn Road R.I.C. Barracks, Thos. Woods, sergeant in charge
..........Rathcoole Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Rathgar Street intersects
..........Rathmines Street intersects
        New street in course of erection
        St. Nicholas new Church of Ireland - Rev. S. P. Mitchell; res., 87 Malone Avenue
       Windsor Bakery - Patterson, T. K., & Co. Ltd.
                          Ferndale Terrace
   1. Aicken, John, carpenter (Eakin, J., carpenter in 1907)
   2. Gibson, Thos., painter
3, 5. Hastings, D. J., butcher
..........Ferndale Street intersects
                           Craigfernie Terrace
   1. Neilly, Wm.
   2. Maxwell, J., linen lapper
   3. Paxton, Miss, dress maker
   4. Munn, Miss, dress maker
   5. Houston, John, shoe maker
   6. Munn, Walter & Co., grocers & provision merch.
       Marlborough Park Post and Telegraph Office - W. Munn, sub-postmaster
..........Marlboro' Park Avenue intersects
                     Marlborough Park Terrace
   1. Vacant
   2. Patterson, John
   3. MacDonald, Miss
   4. McAllister, Miss
   5. Murray, Jane
   6. Pollock, W. J.
                               Alderville
   1. Fleming, J., foreman tenter (Mrs. in 1907)
   2. Bailie, Miss
   3. Stewart, A., commercial traveller
                        Cranmore Buildings
   1. Fleming, J., hardware merchant
   2. McIlroy, W. A., fruiterer
   3. Houston, John, shoe maker
   4. Sleator, Miss, dress making
..........Maryville Avenue intersects
        new house vacant
                            Bellevue Terrace
   1. Knox, John, traveller
   2. Griffiths, Mrs.
   3. Dalzell, W. J., commercial traveller
   4. Dick, Miss
   5. Nixon, John, commercial traveller
                          Cranmore Terrace
1, 3. Lester, A. H., grocer
   5. Richey, Mrs.
   7. Lester, A. H.
   9. Vacant
 11. Adair, Mrs.
 13. Bodel, John, bank clerk
 15. Atkinson, R. H., district Corporation office
 17. Wilson, Geo., spirit grocer
..........Charleville Avenue intersects
                          Cranmore Crescent
615. Reid, Mrs.
617 to 621. Vacant
623. Raverty, Miss
625. Meeke, Miss
627 to 641. Vacant
        Vacant ground
661, 663. Vacant
665. Marks, R. J., sgt. R.I.C.
667. Seenan, J., spirit merchant
..........Capstone Street intersects
669. Vacant
671. Barnard, Mrs.
673. Vacant
675. Dougan, J., warehouseman
677. Patterson, P., commercial traveller
679. Kinkaid, T., merchant
..........Larkstone Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Reformatory Avenue intersects
                               Gad's Hill
        Bell, Samuel, mechanic (Mrs. in 1907)
                                Erin Villa
        Cahoon, S., publican
                           Rosemount Villas
   1. Carmichael, S., carpenter
   2. Houston, Mrs.
                         Prince William Villa
       Lilburn, Wm., grocer (Mrs., grocer in 1907)
                            Ben Eden Villa
       Vacant
                          Balmoral Laundry
       Patterson, Jane, laundress
                            Anchor Villas
       Flynn, Wm., clerk
       Shaw, Matthew, manager
                            Acorn Villas
       Graham, Mrs.
       Hull, Jos., linen merchant
                              Annaville
       Percy, James, bookkeeper
       Linfield Football and Athletic Ground - S. Close, sec., 12 Irwell Street
                         Maymount Villas
       McMurray, Thos., builder and contractor
       McDuff, G. T., bookkeeper
                          Brookland Villas
       Woodside, Robert
       Roddie, A. G., master Methodist College
                              Albert Villas
       Scott, S., warehouseman
       Mackay, Wm., tea dealer
                            Myrtle Terrace
   1. Spence, Mrs.
   2. Hinds, Jas., traveller
   3. Nicholson, Mrs.
   4. Carlisle, H. S., dairy keeper
   5. Hayes, E. A.
   6. Mayes, Mrs.
   7. Wylie, Jas., draper
   8. Bamford, Letitia
   9. Dempsey, D. T., customs
 10. Greer, Mrs.
 11. Watson, J. R. B.
 12. Williamson, T., warehouseman (Williams, T., warehouseman in 1907)
 13. Hanson, D., commercial traveller
                           Brompton Cottages
       McPherson, J., traveller
       Means, James
                          Kensington Villas
       Jackson, Mrs.
       Cassidy, Chas., publican
                          Chester Cottage
       Reid, John, painter & decorator
                          Chelsea Cottage
       Balmoral Post Office - A. Wherry, postmistress
                          Cadzow Cottage
       McVeigh, J., manager
                         Park View Cottages
       Boyd, G., tin and copper smith
       Bodel, James, clerk (Wm., lithographer in 1907)
                          Ben Eden Cottage
       Maze, A., house and land agent
                         Ben Nevis Cottage
       Patterson, P., gardener
..........Stockman's Lane intersects
                          Balmoral Cottages
       Christian, James R., agent Vacuum Oil Company (Mrs. in 1907)
       Murdock, Jas., clerk
                           Avonmore Terrace
   1. Mooney, J. H., Belfast Bank
   2. Rutherford, Mrs.
   3. Hanson, W. H., linen warehouseman
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
                                 Inverinate
       Macrae, Kenneth, Secretary N.E.A.A.
                                   Alston
       McCloskey, C., linen merchant
                            Avonmore Lodge
       Walker, Mrs.
                            Victoria Nursery
       Butler, Rchd., nurseryman
                             Prospect Villa
       White, Geo. W., linen business
                                Ashbourne
       Wilson, Geo., spirit grocer
                              Camden Villas
       Faulkner, Mrs.
       Ryan, John W., bookkeeper
                                  Fir Dene
       Angliker, H., traveller
                                   Fernlea
       McCorry, R., broker and commission agent
                                  Braemar
   1. Boyd, Adam
                               The Pines
       Ferguson, A., auctioneer
                          Braemar Terrace
   1. Costigan, Wm.
   2. Bell, Mrs.
   3. Vacant
   4. Parkes, Wm. John
                           Balmoral House
       Chambers, Joseph (Mrs. in 1907)
                          Alexandra Villas
       Denison, Mrs.
       Hamilton, James
                       Alexandra Cottages
       Neill, Mrs.
       Johnston, Jas.
                          Salem Cottage
       Montgomery, J., pawn broker
                           Banna Cottage
       Woodburn, George
                         Henderson's Row
       Massey, J. J., gardener (Mossey in 1907)
       Jackson, Jas., labourer
       Jamison, John, labourer
       Hillis, W., labourer
       Robinson, W., labourer
       Irvine, J., labourer
       Reid, Robert, labourer
       Jamison, A., coachman
                            Moss Cottage
       Mills, W. J., dairyman
                         Diamond Gardens
       Gibson, Charles, druggist
..........Finaghy Lane intersects
       Kirk, Jas., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
       Webb, W., spinning master (Mrs. in 1907)
       Kirk, Wm., bleacher
       Allen, Mrs.
       Thompson, Mrs. (Henry, labourer in 1907)
       Kinghan, Mrs.
..........Chaplin Street intersects
                             __________

                    [left hand side from Belfast]
                           Dunluce Terrace
   2. Hely, Mrs.
   4. Browne, Mrs.
   6. Hammond, J., commercial traveller
   8. Harvey, Mrs.
 10. Ruddell, Mrs.
 12. Kinney, Mrs.
                        Fountainville Manse
 14. Woods, Rev. H., M.A. min. Fountainville Presbyterian Church
       Fountainville Presbyterian Church
..........Fountainville Avenue intersects
       Samaritan Hospital for Women - Surgeons, J. Campbell, F.R.C.S.; St. Clair Boyd, M.D.; dispenser, Adam Gibson; matron, Miss Morrison
                            Stanley Terrace
 16. Irwin, Mrs.
 18. Hamilton, painter & decorator
 20. Vacant
 22. Rankin, David, waiter
 24. Hanna, R., builder
 26. Cowan Bros., select family grocers and provision merchants
..........Claremont Street intersects
                             Royal Terrace
 28. Vacant
 30. Landers, Rev. J. J., LL.D., rector of Christ Church
 32. Wylie, Rev. J. B., Presbyterian minister of Macrory Memorial Church
 34. Ritchie, T., bonded warehouse proprietor, of stack P., Short Street and Pilot Streets
 36. Gamble, Mrs.
 38. Geoghegan, Mrs.
 40. Vogan, John, managing director Falls Flax Spinning Company
 42. Braithwaite, R. Tenison, assistant secretary Ulster Bank Limited
..........Camden Street intersects
                           Toronto Terrace
 44. Campbell, S., general merchant
 46. McCleery, Thos.
 48. Hunter, S., H.M. customs
 50. Briens, C., commercial traveller
 52. Smyth, S., linen merchant (Mrs. Martha in 1907)
 54. Maxwell, B.
 56. Kelly, M. J., spirit merchant
                            Wilmont Place
 58. Brown, J., linen and woollen merchant
 60. Black, S., commission agent
 62. Black, Geo., manufacturer Prout's Advertising Billposting Station
                         Elmwood Terrace
 76. Pim, E. W., J.P. (of E. & W. Pim, 27 High Street)
 78. Vacant
78a. Jenkins, W. A., Bankmore Factory
..........Elmwood Avenue intersects
                            West Elmwood
 80. Edgar, Mrs.
 82. Masterson, Wm., jun., tea merchant
 84. Lyons, J. B., linen merchant
 86. Spiller, D. F., solicitor
 88. Moore, Mrs.
 90. Vacant
 92. Woods, J., linen merchant
..........College Gardens intersects
..........Grounds of McArthur Hall intersect
                          Carson's Place
112. Holland, Mrs.
114. Carson, Mrs.
116. Marsh, T., tobacconist & confectioner
118. Marsh, Thos., publican
..........Wellesley Avenue intersects
                               Carsonville
120. Carrick, J., dentist
122. Robb, K., timber merchant
124. McCann, O., fruiterer
126. McIlroy, J., posting establishment
128. Pillow, C. & J., confectioner
                                Tyrooney
       McKinney, D. J., M.D.
..........Wellington Park intersects
                            Scotchmount
136. Hay, Mrs. (John B. in 1907)
138. Hay, John B., Windsor Medical Hall
        St. Thomas' Parochial Hall
                            Bruce Terrace
140. Briggs, J. S., manager
142. Haggan, John, clerk
                         Hibernia Terrace
144. Clewlo, W., posting establishment
146. Laurison, J., sexton St. Thomas' Church
..........Cussick Street intersects
                           Hibernia Place
148. Wilson, R., commercial traveller
150. Laird, J., mechanic (Mrs. Lizzie in 1907)
                              Orrington
152 to 158. Vacant
..........Eglantine Avenue intersects
160. St. Thomas' Church Rectory - Rev. William Dowse, M.A., T.C.D.
        Vacant ground for houses
..........Malone Avenue intersects
                         Hampton Terrace
180. Kidd, W., builder & contractor
182. Oldham, E. W. G., Belfast Bank
184. Smith, S., traveller
186. Watson, Mrs.
..........Windsor Avenue intersects
                          Windsor Crescent
196. Steen, W. C., M.D.
198. Glass, Miss
200. Wilson, Mrs. E. W.
202. Barkley, Thos., solicitor
        Vacant ground
..........Derryvolgie Avenue intersects
224. Windsor Presbyterian Church Manse - Rev. John Irwin, M.A., pastor
..........Windsor Park intersects
         Vacant ground
                             Sheridan Villa
268. Warden, F. W., manager and director Grand Opera House & Theatre Royal
...........Adelaide Park intersects
        Postal Pillar Box
                               Nettaville
        McKee, Saml., M.D., surgeon
                              Kona Vista
        Kennedy, Mrs.
                                Hatfield
        Dalzell, A. P., hatter
                              Roney's Row
1 to 7. Vacant
                            Brook Cottage
       Hicks, John
                                Brookvale
       Grant, Jasper, linen merchant
                           Hawthorn Cottage
       Vacant
                          Hawthorn Cottages
1, 2. Vacant
   3. Magee, J., posting establishment
                          Marlborough Place
   1. Osborne, Annie
   2. Magee, Mrs.
   3. Kirkwood, Martha
   4. McHenry, T., warehouseman
   5. Maxwell, Mrs.
342. Spence, J. S., tobacconist
344. McCartney, B., poulterer and fruiterer
346. Milligan, T., spirit merchant
..........Marlboro' Park intersects
                          Drumglass House
       Musgrave, Sir James, Bart., D.L., J.P.
       Musgrave, Henry
       Musgrave, Edgar
                       Drumglass Front Lodge
       Sherry, J., head coachman
                       Drumglass Back Lodge
       Robinson, R., head gardener
..........Cranmore Park intersects
..........Cranmore Avenue intersects
..........Cranmore Gardens intersects
                           Rubyville Terrace
       Jelly, James, grocer
       McComb, Alex., warehouseman
                          Osborne Cottages
       Peacock, Edward, gardener (John Edmond in 1907)
       Osborne Park Nursery
       McIlroy, W. A., nurseryman
..........Osborne Park intersects
       Postal Pillar Box
                           Osborne Terrace
   1. McCaul, Thos. H., builder
   2. Beck, Wm. (Miss in 1907)
   3. McKenzie, C. W.
   4. Hanna, Mrs.
   5. Johnston, Wm., clerk
   6. Vacant
   7. Stokes, Mrs. (Miss in 1907)
   8. Coates, Mrs.
                                 Lillith
       Farrington, J. W., M.B.
..........Maryville Park intersects
                           Richmond Villas
   1. Kingsmill, A., linen merchant
   2. Martin, J. T., warehouseman
   3. Waddell, Jos., commercial traveller
                               Roywood
       Gaffikin, Miss
..........Myrtlefield Park intersects
                               Shubra
       Cheetham, George
   1. Kennedy, Miss
   2. Vacant
..........Malone Park intersects
                              Mayfield
       Stokes, W. J., linen merchant
                            Strathavon
       Lipsey, Mrs.
       McKenzie, J., C.E., of Young & McKenzie, 2 Wellington Place (Mackenzie in 1907)
        Malone Presbyterian Church - Rev. A. J. Wilson, minister; residence, The Manse, Malone Park
..........Stockman's Lane intersects
       North-East Agricultural Show Grounds - Kenneth Macrae, secretary; office, 37 Donegall Place
                              Westgate
       Anderson, H.
                            Poplar Grove
       Kirker, Thos., bread server
                       Queen Victoria Villas
       two new houses vacant
                               Sicily Villa
       Martin, Wm., sen., farmer
       McCoubrey, Moses, labourer
       Martin, Wm., jun., farmer
       Campbell, Mrs.
       McCullough, Robt., labourer
                              Aboo House
       Spence, Robert, retired surgeon, Indian Army
..........Finaghy Lane intersects
       Finaghy Wall Letter-Box

Lismore Street
London Road to Imperial Street

   2. Teggart, Hugh, labourer
   4. Cosby, Mrs.
   6. Rodgers, John, tenter
   8. Lecky, T., iron moulder
..........Coburg Street intersects
 10. Foster, R., grocer
 12. Donelan, Chas., labourer
 14. Stevenson, J., shoe maker
 16. Patterson, Wm., gardener
 18. Brooke, W. E., engineer
 20. Cooper, Thos., wood turner
 22. Gattenby, J., labourer
 24. Preston, J., labourer
..........Gotha Street intersects
 26. Wilson, W. J., engine driver
 28. Graham, Mrs.
 30. McBride, Mrs.
                               __________

       Loopbridge Weaving Co. Ltd.

Lisnavon Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown

                             [right hand side]
       McCartney, Alfred, plumber
       McLean, John, rivetter
       Davison, Henry, boiler maker
       Jones, Mary, grocer
       Duff, William, fitter
       McMullan, Mrs.
       Woods, Charles, pattern maker
       Skillen, Wm., labourer
       Hunt, William, seaman
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
       Duffy, Thomas, dairyman
       Hamilton, Wm., rivetter
       Reid, Wm., plater
       McClure, Mrs.
       Vacant
       Shaw, Mrs.
       Callaghan, Mrs., washer woman
       Mawhinney, Isaac, driller
       Buckley, Ben., carter
       Wilson, Alex., labourer
       Burstow, Mrs., washer woman
       Curry, Wm., boiler maker
       Hamilton, Saml., rivetter
       Chambers, Sarah
       Wilson, Jos., labourer
       Hamilton, Mrs.
       Vincent, Hugh, labourer
       McCurdy, Alex., labourer
       Wright, Joe., rivetter
       Vacant
       Watton, Wm., labourer
       Peachey, John W., tailor
       Hamilton, Robt., labourer
       Mann, F., rivetter
       Hamilton, Hugh, rivetter
       Lyness, Mrs.
       McCormick, J., laundry owner

Locan Street
off Islandbawn Street

   1. Watson, Thos., labourer (Wm., labourer in 1907)
   3. Vacant
   5. Maguire, Jas., pensioner
   7. Connor, P. J., sgt., R.I.C.
   9. Vacant
 11. Malcolmson, Mary Ann
 13. Cowan, John, linen lapper
 15. Hamill, James
 17. Lavery, John, sawyer
 21. O'Brien, J., pensioner
23 to 27. Vacant
 29. Rice, Robert, labourer
31 to 39. Vacant

Lodge Place, New
off New Lodge Road

a  few small houses

Lodge Road, New
North Queen Street to Duncairn Street

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Dugan, Hugh, publican
   5. Mooney, Mrs., green grocer
   7. Lynas, Hugh, labourer
   9. McAllister, John
 11. Hughes, Jas., labourer
13 to 23. St. Malachy's N.S.- Jas. Gormley, principal
 25. Cormican, P., shoe maker
 27. Gibson, Wm., carrier
 29. McCourt, John, tailor
 31. McMahon, Thos., butcher
 33. McDade, Mrs.
 35. McQuillan, Mary
..........Mooney's Court intersects
 37. Deans, John, shoe maker (Margaret, spinner in 1907)
 39. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 41. Herty, Mrs.
 43. Kearney, Michael
..........New Lodge Place intersects
 45. Hannan, Mrs.
 47. McCann, Samuel, grocer
 49. Burns, Arthur, labourer
 51. Weir, Patrick
53, 55. Woods, H., flax dresser
..........Fountain Street North intersects
 57. Douglas, J., grocer
 59. Rolleston, Matthew
 61. Hannan, Jas., labourer
 63. Hanigan, Mrs.
 65. Gillan, Patk., publican
 67. Vacant
 69. McLaverty, G., crane driver
 71. McWilliams, Henry, labourer
 73. McLaverty, H.
 75. Kearney, Pk., labourer
..........Gardner's Court intersects
 77. Stovey, H., machinist
 79. Grant, Mrs.
 81. Murray, Jas., pavior
 83. Loughran, Mrs.
..........Ludlow Street intersects
 85. Philips, Robt., grocer
 87. McIlroy, Patk., grocer
 89. McVeigh, T., labourer
 91. Connolly, Hugh, labourer
 93. Savage, Jas., postman
 95. Murray, John, pavior
 97. McKenna, Patrick, barber
 99. Quinn, Hugh, carter
99a. Campbell, John, labourer
101. Hunt, Wm., labourer
101a. Murray, Robert
103. Hanna, Wm., baker
105. Vacant
..........Trainfield Street intersects
107. Macklin, Hugh, spirit grocer
109. Clerk, F., painter & glazier (Clarke, F., army pensioner in 1907)
111. Cunningham, J., hatter
113. Mockler, J., colour sergeant
115, 117. Cunningham, A., draper
..........Lepper Street intersects
119. McCart, Mrs. A., spirit grocer
121. Keenan, John, warder
123. Lemon, Thos., tailor
125. Wilson, Robt., plumber
127. Wilson, R., boiler maker
129. Jordan, John, builder
131. Hegeldine, J. W., printer
133. Henry, Rose, green grocer
135. Ward, M., hackle maker
137. Potts, John, driller
139. Henry, W., china warehouse
141. Rooney, B., carpenter
143. Jackson, James
145. Duffin, R.
147. Quinn, Wm., caulker
149. Kelly, John, plumber
151. Clarke, Fred, labourer
153. Mohan, Mary, grocer
155. Gallagher, Annie, draper
157. Ellis, Edward, salesman
159. Mallaghan, Mrs.
161. Vacant
163. Knox, Geo. A., carter
165. Hunter, W., linen lapper
167. Stokesberry, Charles
169. Lietch, Edw., plasterer (Leitch)
171. Macauley, G., carpenter
173. Ulster Chemists Ltd.
..........Edlingham Street intersects
195. Stewart, Jas., engineer
197. McAllister, Mrs.
199. Christian, S., dress maker
201. Kelly, J., draper
203. McCarthy, J., school teacher
205. Purcell, P. J., pensioner
207. Stewart, G., carpenter
209. Kelly, Mrs. (O'Kelly, Mary Bridget in 1907)
211. Parker, J., marble cutter
213. Freil, Wm., grocer
215. Owens, Patk., plumber
217. Owens, Patk., confectioner
219, 221. Gillespie, R., porter
..........Donore Place intersects
223. Campbell, Jas., hair dresser
225. McAvoy, Mrs.
227, 229. Hardy, T., carrier
231. Turner, H., horse shoer
233. Stanfield, J., hair dresser
235. Magill, Mrs., poultry dealer
237. Finlay, F., shoe maker
239. Vacant
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
   4. Loughran, C., hair dresser
   6. Stabling
   8. Devitt, Miss, draper
10, 12. Clark, Danl., publican
 14. McCrory, Mrs.
 16. Robinson, R., butcher
 18. Scott, E., green grocer (Ellen in 1907)
 20. Devlin, M., tailor
 22. Maguire, Thos., engineer
 24. McDowell, Thos., grocer
 26. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
 28. Tohill, Michael, labourer
 30. Burns, Peter, labourer
 32. McSherry, P., grocer
..........Bruslee Street intersects
34, 36. Service, Wm., grocer (David, grocer in 1907)
 38. Tomelty, John, brick layer
 40. Baxter, Jas., builder
40a. McLaughlan, D., flax dresser
 42. Liddy, J., labourer
42a. Burns, Miss, milliner
..........Carntall Street intersects
 44. Dorian, John, publican
 46. Keenan, J., linen lapper
 48. McKenna, P., butcher
 50. Ward, Mrs.
 52. McKeown, John, grocer
..........Carnmoney Street intersects
54, 56. Crealey, M., publican
 58. McCrory, B., cooper
 60. Vacant
 62. Magee, Wm., publican
..........Pinkerton Street intersects
64, 66. Munce, John, grocer
 68. McCann, John
 70. O'Neill, Mrs.
       Entrance to Military barracks
..........Lepper Street intersects
110, 112. Preston, John, grocer
114. Cunningham, Joseph
116. O'Neill, Geo., cooper
118. Mark, J. D., labourer
120. Humphrey, Sml., labourer
122. Anderson, G., engine driver
..........Burlington Street intersects
124. Ward, Dan., butcher
126, 128. Vacant
130, 132. Jamison, J., pawn broker
134. Connolly, George, grocer
136. McCartney, Miss, draper
138. Malone, C., shoe maker
..........Arlington Street intersects
140 to 144. Vacant
146. McIlroy, Ptk., grocer
148. McFerran, Robt., draper
..........Hartwell Street intersects
        Duncairn N.S.- H. Graham, principal
..........Shandon Street intersects
156. Strange, Wm., grocer (Mary, grocer in 1907)
158. McKay, J., shoe maker
160. Stewart, W. J., fireman
162. Jelly, Mrs.
164. McKenzie, J., house furnisher
..........Singleton Street intersects
166, 168. Flynn, J., publican
170. Corkin, J., R.I.C., pensioner
172. Lynn, Jas., rivetter
174. Graydon, Mrs.
176. Black, Miss Mary Jane
178. Hill, John, cab owner
                              Donore House
        Scully, Thomas A.
..........Donore Street intersects
186. Megrath, Mrs.
188. Robinson, Thos., plater
190. Murray, J., publican

Lodge Road, Old
North Street to Crumlin Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Vacant
   3. Bain, John, shoe maker
   5. The Criterion Cloth Co., merchant tailors & clothiers - W. Cole, manager
   7. Ellison, Jas., saddler, etc.
   9. Clements, Misses, milliners
 11. Vacant
 13. Forsythe, L., hair dresser
15, 17. Beggs, J., boot manufacturers
 19. Loughran, P., hair dresser
 21. Vacant
 23. Cush, A., tobacconist
 25. Hall, D. & J. E., brush & bellows manufacturers
 27. Loughran, P., butcher
..........Alton Street intersects
29, 31. Kelly, M. J., publican; res., Toronto House, Lisburn Road
 33. McAllister, Annie, dealer
35, 37. Torney, Mrs., fruiterer
..........Upton Street intersects
 39. Beatty, D. A., tobacconist
 41. Steele, Wm., confectioner
 43. Dennison, J., tea & sugar merchant
 45. Thomas, Joseph, butcher
 47. Morris, Miss, hardware merchant
..........California Street intersects
 49. Beaumont, S., stationer
 51. Gallagher, M., confectioner
 53. Stewart, John, hair dresser
55, 57. Lavery, H., publican
..........Arnon Street intersects
 59. Mulligan Bros., boot makers
 61. Devlin, Miss, milliner
 63. Crothers, S., insurance agent
 65. Wylie, J., confectioner
..........Stanhope Street intersects
67, 69. Tougher, W., pawn broker
 71. Cleland, Mrs., underclothing maker
..........Hartley Street intersects
 73. Collier, Hugh T., grocer & provision merchant
 75. McCausland, J., litho. printer
 77. McCrea, Mary, confectioner
 79. Waring, Jas., confectioner
 81. McClarnon, Mrs.
 83. Duffy, Felix, fruit & fish (Minnie, fruiterer in 1907)
 85. Cromie, J., & Son, boot and shoe makers and repairers
..........Broadbent Street intersects
 87. Smith, Edw., publican
 89. McFadden, W., confectioner (G. in 1907)
 91. Wright, W. J., butcher
 93. Watson, Hugh, grocer
 95. French, W. H., draper
..........Cavour Street intersects
 97. O'Neill, Ed., publican
 99. Louden, Miss, draper
101. Armour, Wm., butcher
..........Dagmar Street intersects
103, 105. Poston Bros., grocers
107, 109. Carlisle, S. M., publican
111, 113. Lynch, J. H., pawn broker
115. Nesbitt, R., china, etc.
117. Turner, Robt., publican
119, 121. McClelland, D., grocer
123. Porter, C., stationer, etc.
125. Parkes & Co. Ltd., bakers
..........Carlisle Street intersects
127. Johnston, Wm., grocer
129, 131. Bell, C., butcher
133. Nestor, A., tobacconist
135. Fee, Saml., rent agent
        Office of the births, deaths and marriages, district No. 3 - Dr. H. D. Osborne, registrar; assistant registrar, R. J. Armstrong
..........Eglinton Street intersects
137. Magill, Mrs., publican
139. Irwin, Mary, draper
141. Christian Meeting-house
143. Martin, A., family grocer
..........Lonsdale Street intersects
145. Adair, Patk., publican
147. Houston, Mrs., newsagent
149. Campbell, Thos., confectioner
151. Goldwater, R.
153. McCauley, Mgt., draper
155. Nixon, J. W., grocer
..........Fairview Street intersects
157, 159. Vacant
161. Pink, Saml., butcher
163. Martin, Wm., druggist
165, 167. McGladdery, J., furniture broker
..........Twickenham Street intersects
169. Wilson, David, grocer
171. McGookin, W., tailor
173. Kingsberry, W., saw rep.
175. O'Kane, M., spirit merchant
..........Bedeque Street intersects
177. Kingsberry, Wm., grocer
177. Kingsberry, J., hair dresser
179. McClure, Wm., porter
181, 183. Shaw, Mrs., grocer
..........Bradford Street intersects
185. Hall, John, publican
187. McWilliams, S., confectioner
189. Donnelly, J., publican
..........Florence Place intersects
        Back entrance to County Court House
..........Court Street intersects
193. Armstrong, John, stables (Mrs., stables in 1907)
195. Harper, Mrs.
197. McElhinny, Ann, publican
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Belfast Corporation City Surveyor's Department. District inspector's office.
22, 24. Rappaport, N., draper (Rapaport in 1907)
..........Peter's Place intersects
 26. Edwards, W., boot manufacturer (G. in 1907)
 28. McIlroy, Jas., grocer
30, 32. O'Neill, Ed., publican
..........Lower California Street intersects
 34. Doherty & Co., drapers
 36. Vacant
 38. Walker, John, Tea Importer, Family Grocer, Provision Curer, etc.
..........Woodford Street intersects
       Old Lodge Road Male and Female National Schools - A. Hildridge, principals, Mrs. Mawhinney
..........Lime Street intersects
40, 42. McClean, R., & Sons, provision merchants
 44. Carmichael, A.
 46. Tyrie, M., pattern maker
 48. O'Leary, T., tailor
 50. McIlveen, H., coachsmith
 52. Lowey, J. & Co., grocers
..........Sherbrook Street intersects
 54. Taggart, J., woollen draper
 56. Kenny, Wm., grocer
 58. Owen, P., boot warehouse
 60. Parkinson, Cumine, S. S., physician and surgeon
..........Upper Townsend Street intersects
62, 64. Armstrong & Co., Tea & Provision Merchants
 66. Sproule, R., saddler, etc.
68, 70. Ward & Co., drapers, hosiers and shirt manufacturers
..........Israel Street intersects
 72. Wilson, R., provision merchant
 74. Malcolmson, D., newsagent
 76. Milliken, D., hair dresser
 78. Wylie, Mrs., grocer
 80. McCandless, D., stationer & confectioner
82, 84. Magee, Mrs., dairy keeper
86, 88. McIlwain, D., merchant tailor
 90. Armstrong, Robt., joiner
 92. Milling, Mrs., grocer
..........North Boundary Street intersects
 94. Crowthers, J., fruiterer
 96. Fulton, D., stone cutter
 98. Quee, James, butcher
100. Smyth, J., labourer
102. Hill, T., hair dresser
104. Auld, Mrs., provision dealer
106. Tosh, John, druggist
108. Lawrence, Miss, grocer & confectioner
110. Hastings, Alex., labourer
112. French, Geo., fruiterer
114. Patton, Maria
116. Pollock, Geo., baker
118. McIlvenna, Jas., labourer
120. Hamilton, Jos., sawyer
122. Luney, John, hair dresser
124. Green, Isabella, confectioner
126. Leech, Mary Ann
128. Crowe, Mrs.
130. McKenna, Jane, dealer
132. Ruben, N., frame maker
134. Bell, W., boot maker
136. Bell, Mrs., confectioner
138. Gould, Wm., dealer
140. Harper, Wm., butcher
142. Gray, W. J., green grocer
..........Leadbetter Street intersects
144. Moore, Mrs., draper
146. Johnston, Mrs., grocery
148. Mars, Wm., confectioner
150. Stewart, J., hair dresser
152. Miller, R., butcher
154. Stewart, J. H., grocer
..........Foreman Street intersects
156, 158. McGouran, J., publican
160. Hinchey, Mrs.
162. Courtney, Mrs.
164. Vacant
..........Campbell Street intersects
166. McDonald, W. J., labourer
168. Moorhead, T., hair dresser
170, 172. McLoughlin, H., publican
..........Conlon Street intersects
174. McNeill, A., publican
178. Orr, John, labourer
180. Stack, J., baker & grocer
182. Bell, Miss, millinery
184. Shannon, D., confectioner
186. Scott, James F., teacher
188. McConnell, T., furniture dealer
190. Hall, John, brush maker
192. Blair, A., green grocer
..........Conlig Street intersects
194. Harvey, Andw., grocer
196. Myers, M., butcher
198. Lindsay, J., cellar man
200. McMillan, H., draper
202. Johnston, Jane
204. Boyd, Mrs., stationer
206. Walker, Jas., book binder
208. Hutton, Mrs.
210. Stewart, Jno., pensioner
212, 214. Girvan, Wm., grocer
..........Fortingale Street intersects
218. Andrews, Miss, curtain clr.
..........Perth Street intersects
                     Courthouse Terrace
220, 222. Hazley, John, publican
224. St. George, E., warder
226. Addy, Mrs.
228. Richmond, R., boot maker
230. Gallagher, H., labourer
232. Wilson, S., prison warder
234. Griffiths, A., herbalist
236. Istance, Annie
238. Tainsh, Francis, collector
240. Armstrong, George
242. Leslie, G., clerk of works
244. Russell, R., carpenter
244. Haddock, Wm. C., grocer
..........Court Street intersects
246, 248. Armour, Wm., publican
250. Armstrong, John, grocer (Mrs., grocer in 1907)
..........Glentilt Place intersects
252, 254. Boyce, Mrs., publican
256. Busby, Mrs., confectioner
258. Hilland, Wm., grocer
260. McMichael, D., fireman
262. Cherry, J., plumber, etc.
                            Tamworth Place
264. Dunseath, W., provision merchant
266. Cuming, Miss
268. Clarke, Miss, dressmaker
270, 270a. Arthur, J. G., pawn broker
                             Comber Place
272. Braydon, T., shoe maker
274. McRobert, Mrs.
276. Templeton, Elizabeth
278. Crosby, T., iron turner
280. Cherry, Mrs.
282. Rea, Mrs., hair dressing saloon
284, 286. Saunders, stationer
288. Wilkinson, J., joiner
290. Ross, D., merchant tailor
292. Davison, A., hair dresser
294. Wynne, W., boot maker
296. Balmer, H., confectioner
298. Seeds, Jas., tobacconist
300. Murtagh, J. & J., spirit merchants

Loftus Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Falloon, Thos., grocer
   3. Abernethy, Ann
   5. Legg, W. J., porter
   7. Russell, S., cabinet maker
   9. Molloy, Robert, clerk
 11. Larmour, Aaron, plumber
 13. Reid, Robert, storeman
 15. Russell, Alex., millwright
 17. Reeves, Mrs.
 19. Moneypenny, W., lighterman
 21. Molloy, Wm., hackle maker
 23. Cowan, Wm., manager
 25. Irvine, W. J., carter
 27. McMillen, Robert, carter
 29. Craney, Lizzie
31, 33. Gallagher, M., spirit grocer
                                __________

   2. Rodgers, W., hair dresser
   4. Eno, James, carter
   6. West, Joy, coachman
   8. Hall, John, labourer
 10. Rountree, Robt., baker
 12. Burns, James, grocer
..........Beresford Street intersects
 14. McBurney, S., car driver
 16. Wilkinson, B., lamp lighter (Jos. in 1907)
 18. Wilkinson, Jas. H., labourer
 20. Russell, Wm., iron planer

Lombard Street
High Street to Rosemary Street

                              [right hand side]
   1. Quin, Stewart Blacker, chartered accountant; res., Annaville, Knockbreda Park
   "   Orr, Robt. H., & Crossle, solicitors
                                Second Floor
   "   Campbell & Co., Auditors & Accountants, House and Land Agents
   "   Totton, Jackson, accountant
   "   Ulster Loyalist Union - President, Viscount Templetown, J.P., D.L.; res., Castle Upton, Templepatrick; hon. sec., Rev. R. T. Simpson, M.A., John Street, Manse, Dungannon; hon. treasurer, W. R. Young, Galgorm Castle, Ballymena
   "   Unionist Clubs of Ireland; president of council, Viscount Templetown, J.P., D.L.; hon. secs., B. W. D. Montgomery and G. S. Clark, hon. treas., Major W. B. Ritchie
                                Third Floor
   "   Haslett, H., caretaker
   3. Coates, Wm. F., & Co., stock and share brokers, insurance agents, representing Scottish Widows' Fund, Phoenix Fire Office and Lancashire and Yorkshire Insurance Company; res., W. F. Coates, Clonallon, Strandtown
   5. Drimmie, David & Sons, secretaries English and Scottish Law Life Office, Phoenix Fire Office, National Guarantee Office, and at 41 Lower Sackville Street, Dublin
   "   Buckley, C. E., solicitor; agent for English and Scottish Law Life Assurance Co., and London & Lancashire Fire Insurance Co.; res., Princes' Gardens, Marino, Co. Down
                              Second Floor
   "   Craig, Vincent, civil engineer & architect; res., Lyndhurst, Derryvolgie Avenue
   "   McKee, Mrs., caretaker
   7. Vacant
   9. Thomas, H. L., hairdresser, perfumer & wigmaker
   "   Macartney & Carey, merchant tailors
 11. Johns, Bates & Johns, solicitors; residences, Mr. Johns, Carrickfergus; Mr. Ed. Bates, St. Columba, Knock, Co. Down
   "   Hamilton, Mrs., caretaker
 13. Martyn, J. H., stock and share broker; res., Ivan hoe, Galwally Park
   "   White, J. C., solicitor; res., Redlands, Helen's Bay, Co. Down
   "   McMillen, W. J., solicitor; res., Newtownards
                              Second Floor
   "   Ulster Convention League, Hon. sec., M. Wylie, Esq., LL.D.; hon. treas., the Right Hon. Lord Arthur Hill
   "   Ulster Defence Union - Sec., E. S. Finnigan
   "   Finnigan, Edward Shirley, solicitor; Belfast City Coroner; res., Glenview, Strandtown
   "   Finnigan, J. S., solicitor, res., 47 Adelaide Park
   "   O'Brien, C. W., solicitor; res., Stalheim, Adelaide Park
   "   Caretaker - Wm. Graham
 15. McCance & Co., merchant tailors & outfitters; res., Wm. McCance, Maymount, Rosetta Park
 17. The "Monico," J. Gibson Nelson, Proprietor
17a. Cinnamond, Nelson, & Co., wholesale whisky merchants and brewers' agents
 19. Armstrong, R. J., agent for Stewart & McDonald, Glasgow
   "   Grimshaw, E., commission agent
 21. McIlroy, John, house and land agent, property broker and valuer; res., 84 Malone Avenue
23, 25, 27. Branagh & Co., Butchers, Army & Navy Contractors
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2 to 8. Robb, J., & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail silk mercers, general drapers, newsagents, stationers, etc.
 10. James, select clothier and Merchant tailor
 12. Anglo-American Oil Co. Ltd., Oil Importers. Works, Queen's Road, Belfast; depots at Londonderry, Coleraine, Cookstown, Portadown, Armagh, Dundalk, Newry and Ballybay. George Ross, Manager
 14. Vacant
16, 18. Lombard Cafe - Miss Robertson, Manageress
 20. Irish Temperance League Office - Wm. Wilkinson, Sec.; res., College Square East
 22. Graham, Wm., solicitor; res., The Mount
   "   Graham, Hugh, solicitor; res., Donaghadee
   "   Gordon, C., solicitor; res., 10 Elmwood Avenue
                               Second Floor
   "   Haughie, Andrew, jeweller
   "   Queen's Photo Art Co.
   "   Thompson, Mrs., caretaker
 24. Berry, H., clothier

Lomond Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

   1. Morrison, W. B., bread server (W. J., smiths' helper in 1907)
   3. Millar, Henry, rivetter
   5. Morton, Hugh, plater
   7. Moor, A., dress maker
   9. Pickering, C. Wm., clerk
 11. Bell, E. W., pattern maker
 13. Irvine, Mrs.
 15. Vacant
 17. Hayes, Margaret
 19. Ross, Alex., carrier
 21. Orr, John, pensioner
 23. Craig, E., engineer
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Hall, Mary
 31. Gough, T., barrow maker
 33. Heaney, Saml., brick layer
 35. Bean, Sarah
 37. Evans, A., carpenter
 39. Melville, Wm., engineer
 41. Vacant
 43. Hutchinson, R. J., bookkeeper
45, 47. Vacant
 49. Ritchie, W. A., builder
                               __________

   2. Frackelton, Wm., painter
   4. McCleave, Ethel H.
   6. McAnnaney, Mrs.
   8. Brown, Thos., bookkeeper
 10. Thompson, Miss
 12. Graham, J., anglesmith
 14. McCourt, Edw., joiner
 16. Pinion, W. R., bookkeeper
 18. Duffin, Wm., gardener
 20. Clegg, W. F., traveller
 22. Chisholm, R., draughtsman
 24. Ritchie, Chas., builder
 26. Curry, B., compositor
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Anderson, J., assistant secretary Belfast Ropeworks
 34. Mills, T. C., insurance agent
 36. McMullan, D., grocer
 38. Moore, Mrs.
 40. Murray, Miss, dressmaker
 42. Griffiths, Arthur
 44. Foster, Wm., labourer
       Lomond Avenue National School - W. McGough, principal (McGaw, Wm. in 1907)

Lomond Street
off Lomond Avenue, Strandtown

   2. Corbett, Francis, rivetter
   4. Morrow, Alex., labourer
   6. Quigley, Wm., traveller
   8. Mathews, Joshua, painter
 10. Marshall, W., cabinet maker
 12. Roberts, F., boiler maker
 14. Kerr, John

London Road
off My Lady's Road

   1. Larmour, Wm., iron turner
   3. Walker, John, labourer
   5. Joyce, James, labourer
   7. Walker, R., shoe maker
   9. Scott, J. A., labourer
 11. Steenson, Joseph
 13. Millar, Wm., iron turner
 15. Smyth, John, cooper
 17. Phoenix, Jonathan, labourer
 19. Kerr, Mary
 21. Huston, Mrs.
 23. Campbell, S., salesman
 25. Turnbull, Mrs.
 27. Miller, Margaret
29, 31. Hill, John, grocer
..........Donard Street intersects
 33. Maxwell, Thos., carpenter
 35. Clarke, Wm., driller
 37. McCann, J., linen lapper
 39. Wightman, R., baker
 41. Craig, James, labourer
 43. Rainey, R., cabinet maker
 45. Brisby, Alex., labourer
 47. Maxwell, R. J., harbour constable
 49. Martin & Co., M., spirit grocer
 51. Patterson, J., blacksmith
 53. Burns, Hugh, labourer
 55. McCann, Jas., labourer
..........London Street intersects
                               __________

..........Roslyn Street intersects
   2. Johnston, Mrs., grocer (Eliza Ann, grocer in 1907)
   4. Moore, Saml., painter
   6. Kelly, Jas., stone cutter (Jos. in 1907)
   8. Moffatt, Wm., iron turner
 10. Moulton, W. J., manager
 12. Ringland, W., bread server
 14. McMurray, Ed., labourer
 16. Hanna, Wm., engineer
 18. Sloan, Mary
 20. Ritchie, Abel, constable R.I.C.
 22. McDowell, John
 24. Craig, J., pattern maker
 26. McConnell, W. J.
 28. Gray, Sarah J.
 30. Wasson, W. J., clerk
 32. McIlwrath, Prudence
 34. Mears, Mrs. (Louisa in 1907)
 36. Hannigan, W., constable R.I.C.
 38. Burns, Robert, labourer
 40. Craig, Jas., labourer
 42. Wasson, Saml., foreman
 44. McKeown, F., bread server
 46. Wasson, Geo., joiner
 48. Keddy, John
 50. Curran, Mrs.
..........Lismore Street intersects

London Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Grimson, W. J., labourer
   3. Lee, Henry, joiner
   5. Milliken, J. J., joiner
   7. Jones, Burton, baker
   9. Henry, Mrs.
 11. O'Hara, Ellen C.
 13. Vacant
 15. Jennings, Sergt., R.I.C. (Thos. P., R.I.C. in 1907)
 17. Burgess, Miss, dress maker
 19. Atkinson, J., sample maker
 21. Robertson, A., upholsterer
 23. McIlveen, D., red leader
 25. Harman, Jennie
 27. Halliday, Saml., clerk
 29. Dunlop, Agnes
 31. Christie, Jas., grocer|
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 33. Sherritt, James, R.I.C.
 35. Rankin, John
 37. McBratney, Jas., builder
 39. McComb, Saml., painter
 41. Lucas, R., carpenter
 43. McGrath, J., baker
 45. Harbinson, John, labourer
 47. Dickson, Sarah
 49. Morris, John, sergt. R.I.C.
 51. Harris, Alex., plasterer
 53. Dunn, Robt., clerk
 55. Kyle, Geo., commission agent
 57. McInnes, E., delegate
 59. Ballentine, Jas., carpenter
 61. Ferguson, R., brick layer
 63. Harris, Saml., plasterer
                               __________

   2. Brown, Thos.
   4. Dobbin, Mrs.
   6. Acheson, H., harbour constable
   8. Wagland, C., block printer
 10. Spratt, Chas., flesher
 12. Strathford, Mary
 14. McAuley, David, traveller
 16. Brockerton, Wm., carpenter
 18. McKeown, Mary
 20. McClurkin, Wm., shoe maker
 22. Dillon, Jno., carpenter
 24. Watson, A., foreman pntr.
 26. McMillan, Hugh, van driver
 28. McCormack, J., signalman
 30. Feenan, Jas., boot shop
 32. Dunlop, Saml., postman
 34. Hewitt, Thomas, mariner
 36. Hunter, Jas., tailor
 38. Richardson, W. J., printer
 40. McKenzie, A., joiner
 42. Williamson, Wm., fitter
 44. Carlisle, Annie
 46. Haslett, Jas., labourer
 48. McHugh, Jas., distiller
 50. Cunningham, M., pensioner
 52. Martin, James, plumber
 54. Proctor, John
 56. Jordan, Wm., linen lapper
 58. McDonald, John
 60. Beattie, Jas., moulder
 62. Anderson, J., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
 64. Cumberland, J., pork cutter
 66. Denninson, Jas., traveller (Dennison)
 68. Huston, James, carter
 70. Tully, J., late R.I.C.
 72. Sloan, Margaret
 74. Reid, Jno., engineer
 76. Burns, R., brass finisher
 78. Sharp, H. J., grocer
 80. Murphy, J., spirit grocer

Long Lane
Church Street to North Street

   2. (side door)
   4. vacant
   6. Andrews, J., shop fitter
   8. Vacant
10 to 14. Dobbin, Wm. & Co. Ltd., stores

Longford Court
off Mary Street

a few small houses

Lonsdale Street
Old Lodge Road to Crumlin Road

                              Lonsdale House
   1. Turtle, J.
   3. Vacant
   5. Templeton, Jas., clothier
   7. McClure, S., pawn broker
   9. Wilson, Miss, dress maker, etc.
 11. Heavey, R., household porter in Grand Central Hotel
 13. Spence, W. A., bookkeeper
 15. Bell, Clement, flesher
 17. Craig, John, bookkeeper
 19. Gambier, T. C., professor of languages & drawing
 21. Ledlie, Miss
 23. Kerns, P., saddler, etc.
 25. McKenzie, J. & Sons, Painters and Decorators; Workshops & Office, 114 Duncairn Street
 27. Wallace, Robert
 29. McClean, Mrs.
 31. Prout, J., naval pensioner
 33. Ramsey, Mrs.
 35. Frazer, Mrs.
 37. Bell, Mrs. Harriett
 39. Mogey, Mrs.
 41. Carr, Edward
 43. McIvor, S., compositor
 45. Livingstone, R. J., insurance agent
 47. Russell, Thos., draper
 49. Welch, Robt., Irish views publisher
 51. Vacant
 53. Beatty, Mrs. E. J.
 55. Jackson, J., fish salesman
 57. Gallagher, John, tailor
 59. Adair, Patk., publican
                              __________

   2. Calvert, J., commission agent
 2. McCaw, T. H., salesman (Mrs. S. Ann in 1907)
   4. McKinley, A. J., bookkeeper
   6. Dobie, H., French teacher
   8. McClaughlin, Annie
 10. McCaw, Mrs. (Wm., collar and cuff manufacturer in 1907)
 12. Higginson, Mrs.
 14. Baird, Miss
 16. Osborne, Samuel, salesman
 18. Brown, Miss
 20. Larmour, W., traveller
 22. Vacant
24, 34. Eglinton Street N.S.- Knight, W., principal
 36. Carleton, James
 38. Maxwell, Wm., secretary Belfast City Mission
 40. Cherry, Mrs.
 42. Campbell, Jas., traveller (Mrs. in 1907)
 44. Seymour, Miss, teacher of English and music
 46. Sayers, Geo. J., compositor
 48. Belshaw, Phoebe
 50. Russell, S., insurance agent
 52. York, Emma
 54. Tosh, Mrs.
56 to 62. Stewart, J., coal merchant
 64. Martin, A., grocer

Lord Street
Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road

       Lord Street National School - Jas. Watson, principal
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
   1. O'Neill, John, publican
   3. McAllan, G., foreman carpenter
..........Chatsworth Street intersects
   5. Grant, Jas., fireman
   7. McDowell, Mrs. (Margaret in 1907)
9, 11. McDowell, H., grocer
..........Paxton Street intersects
..........Epworth Street intersects
..........Kingswood Street intersects
..........Trillick Street intersects
 53. Steele, David, baker
 55. Banister, Jas., labourer
 57. Smith, Wm., car man
 59. Haslett, David, carter
 61. Seymour, Wm., carpenter
 63. Creelan, Thos., labourer
 65. Lucas, Saml., labourer
 67. Fisher, Jas., carter
 69. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 71. Jess, Harriet
 73. Sullivan, D., horse shoer
 75. McCullough, Wm., carter
 77. Vacant
 79. Hall, Sarah
 81 to 85. Vacant
 87. Beech, John, dealer
 89. Dowd, Thomas
 91. Vacant
 93. Gordon, Geo., core maker
 95. Lecky, A., core maker
 97. McCullough, R., carpenter
99, 101. Vacant
103. Robinson, Thos.
105, 107. Vacant
109. Angus, John, labourer
113. Doherty, J., rope spinner
115. Sweeny, Annie
117. Vacant
119. Rainey, John
121. Beck, Wm. J.
123. Spence, T., store keeper
125. McNicholl, G., labourer
127. Neill, Wm., carpenter
                              __________

   2. Gillen, Mary
   4. Robinson, Thos., spirit grocer
..........Constance Street intersects
       Vacant ground
18, 20. Jamison, J., publican
..........Edith Street intersects
 24. Vacant
 26. Pollen, J., engineer
..........Dufferin Street intersects
 32. Quinn, Ed., shoe maker
 36. McSaveny, Allan, joiner
..........Kingswood Street intersects
 38. Watson, Wm. G., builder
       Vacant ground
44, 46. Marron, J., spirit grocer
 48. Reid, A., grocer & provision merchant
 50. Ritchie, John, fitter
..........Trillick Street intersects
       The Ledley National School - J. Chapman, principal
 80. Stranex, Jos., confectioner
 82, 84. Vacant
 86. Connolly, J., joiner
 88. Young, T., blacksmith
 90. Gill, B., clerk
 92. McGrath, R., labourer
 04. Vacant (94)
96, 98. Dorrian, Mrs., spirit grocer
..........Temple Street intersects
100 to 106. Vacant
108. Morrison, J., labourer
110. Glover, J., carter
112. Kennedy, T., car owner
114. Hampton, H., grocer (Sarah, confectioner in 1907)
116. Bennett, R. M., dairyman
118. Todd, Jas., blacksmith
120. Vacant
122. Robinson, J., carter
124. Vacant
126. Gray, Frederick, coachman
128. Gateway
130. Fairley, J., dairyman
132 to 136. Vacant
138. Downey, R., labourer
140. McCamley, W. J., coal merchant
142. McKane, C., gas stover
144. Hunter, Wm., labourer
146. Clawson, John, builder

Lorne Street
off Tate's Avenue

       Vacant ground
       Windsor Independent Church - Rev. Jas. Craig, minister; res., 88 Melrose Street

Lorton Street
Westmoreland Street to Cumberland Street

   1. Leathem, R., hair dresser
   3. Jones, R., labourer
   5. Fleming, James, holder-up
   7. White, George, boot finisher
   9. Stevenson, S., mechanic
 11. Patterson, Margaret J.
 13. Kilpatrick, A., house keeper
 15. Crothers, John, carpenter
 17. Stewart, Jas., spindle turner
 19. Summerville, Mary A.
 21. Emerson, John, tailor
 23. Belshaw, Robt., soldier
 25. McKnight, H., labourer
 27. Gracey, S., french polisher
 29. Gilmore, J., coachman
 31. Vacant
 33. Hendry, J., french polisher
 35. Thompson, J., labourer
 37. Robinson, John, porter
 39. Duncan, Jas., bundler
 41. Harris, E. J., char woman (David, rivetter in 1907)
 43. Potts, T., labourer
 45. McHugh, Wm. E., labourer
                              __________

   2. Hamilton, R., blacksmith
   4. McDonald, D., iron dresser
   6. Fergie, C., carpenter
   8. McCartney, Wm., labourer
..........Forsythe Street intersects
 20. Ferguson, John, labourer
 22. McDowell, Ellen
 24. Kenny, Jas., moulder
 26. Richardson, Adw., rougher
 28. McCartan, R., rivetter
 30. Crothers, Jas., labourer
 32. Hill, Jas., labourer
 34. Douglas, Wm., labourer
 36. McCready, Wm., labourer
 38. Hill, Wm., brass finisher
 40. Lavery, Sarah
 42. Jackson, Wm., currier
 44. Sefton, Wm., machine man
 46. Rooney, Eliza

Lothair Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Oceanic Avenue

   1. Wilson, R., electrical engineer
   3. McFarland, Mrs.
   5. Harcourt, S. J., clerk
   7. Lynas, Wm., clerk
   9. Dunn, John, cashier
 11. Harris, J., traffic inspector
 13. Spence, Jos., engineer
 15. Dougan, W. J., supt. Prudential
 17. McKay, Miss
 19. Shorten, Miss
 21. Gallagher, D., postal clerk
 23. Porter, W., pensioner
 25. Vacant
 27. Hoey, T. G., clerk
 29. Speirs, Robt., school teacher
 31. Martin, Margaret
 33. Freeland, H., manager
 35. Baker, Mrs.
 37. Carnighan, Mrs. (Carnahan, Mrs. in 1907)
 39. Humphrey, E., tailor
 41. Weir, W., clerk G.P.O.
                              __________

   2. Lapsley, Mrs., costumier
   4. McNeil, S.
   6. Allison, Eleanor
   8. Stewart, Robert, clerk
 10. Hare, John
 12. Cree, Arthur
 14. Taylor, Mrs.
 16. Patrick, H., engineer
 18. Montgomery, Mr. (S., carpenter in 1907)
 20. Humphreys, Mary
 22. Orr, Miss
 24. McVickers, Mrs.
 26. McKibben, A., clerk
 28. Mooney, T., salesman
 30. Drennan, J., salesman
 32. McCorry, Miss
 34. Davison, S., school teacher
 36. Gore, S. M., Customs
 38. Henderson, D., foreman waterworks
 40. Vacant
 42. Crooks, George

Loudon Street
Boundary Street to Dover Street

 11. Cassidy, F., labourer
 13. Donnelly, R., plasterer
15, 17. Montgomery, John, flax and tow merchant
 19. Murphy, E., labourer (John, labourer in 1907)
 21. Halligan, P., flax dresser
                                __________

 14. Loudon, Street Mission Hall - Rev. W. E. Garstin
 16. McIlroy, Jas., labourer
 18. McBride, Catherine
 20. Devlin, J., pipe manufacturer
 22. Boyd, John, book seller
 24. Erskine, S., pig dealer

Loughview Street
(No.1)
off Frazer Street

   1. Busby, F., labourer
   3. Floyd, John, plater
   5. Grey, Jas., labourer
   7. Mullan, Margaret
   9. Lindsay, Wm., brick layer
 11. Vacant
 13. Taylor, Joseph, sailor
15 to 31. Vacant
 33. Lowe, Thos., labourer
35 to ?? Vacant

Loughview Street
(No. 2.)
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Millar, Thos., labourer
   3. Murray, David, labourer
   5. Young, Joseph, carter
   7. Young, A., labourer
   9. Vacant

Loughview Terrace
off Skegoniel Avenue

   1. Boal, John, clerk
   2. Lawther, J., draughtsman
   3. Kennedy, Thos., engineer
   4. Logan, Jas., lofts man
   5. Vacant

Louisa Street
from Oldpark Road to Ewart's Row

   1. McClaverty, D., labourer
   3. Armstrong, W., mechanic
   5. Thompson, G., labourer (James, fitter in 1907)
   7. Edgar, Wm., labourer
   9. Martin, G., labourer
 11. McLoughlin, Wm., labourer
 13. McKay, Mrs.
 15. Irwin, Robert, labourer
 17. Blaney, Margaret
 19. Williamson, A., labourer
 21. Trouton, Thos., labourer
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Vallely, J., carpenter
 29. Craig, John, bundler
 31. Johnston, Mrs.
 33. Paton, Wm., spinning master
35 to 39. Vacant
 41. McMichael, A., labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Mason, John, publican
 47. Flinch, Wm.
 51. Reilly, W. J., clerk
53 to 57. Vacant
 59. Strait, Thos., boot maker
 61. Reilly, W. J., clerk
 63. Soutor, Mary Ann
 65. Vacant
 67. McMahon, Mary
 69. Vacant
 71. Grey, John, labourer
 73. Cartey, John, porter
 75. Hanna, R., labourer
 77. Vacant
 79. Reilly, Wm. J., clerk
 81. Brush, M. J., spirit grocer
..........Glenpark Street intersects
 83. Close, Sarah J.
 85. Bradford, Wm., plater
 87. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 89. Murray, M., labourer
 91. Davis, Mrs.
 93. Crothers, S. J., yarn bundler
 95. Maginess, T., labourer
 97. Sexton, A., storeman
 99. Moffatt, Mary
101. Vacant
103. Scott, John, labourer
105. Morrison, R., labourer
107. Duff, Jas., labourer
117, 119. Vacant
121. Gillespie, Jane
123. Hughes, J., labourer
125. Anderson, Margaret
127, 129. Vacant
131. Crothers, M., hackle setter
133. Majury, W., labourer
135. Shannon, Margaret
135. Malcolm, Thos., labourer
                                 __________

 2a. McMaster, Jas., over looker
   2. Steele, Mrs.
   4. Millar, Jas., labourer
   6. Wilkinson, Nelson, labourer
   8. Cole, P., labourer
 10. Hanna, Saml., beamer
 12. McDowell, Mary
 14. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 16. Matthews, W., flax dresser
 18. Lockhart, R., labourer
 20. Cumberland, J., fireman
 22. Moles, W. J., labourer (Mrs. Sarah in 1907)
 24. Hamilton, R., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 30. McAleese, John, labourer
 32. McGrath, Saml., groom
 34. McMurtry, Mrs.
 36. Rogers, T., labourer
 38. Watson, Wm. J., carter
 40. McCausland, W. J., iron turner
..........Linwood Street intersects
 48. Craig, Wm., spirit grocer
 50. Dowds, Jas., labourer
 52. Elliott, Wm., shoe maker
 54. Patterson, Mrs.
 56. Vacant
..........Jordan Street intersects
 58. O'Brien, T., labourer
 60. Forster, Robt., labourer
62, 64. Vacant
..........Druse Street intersects
66, 68. Magill, W. J., driller
 70. Vacant
 72. Callighan, J., shoe maker
 74. McCann, P., publican
..........Lebanon Street intersects
76, 78. Loughead, J. J., grocer
 80. Black, Margaret
 82. Crymble, Jas., labourer
 84. Cathcart, Wm., rougher
 86. Stockman, Minnie
 88. Bamford, C., flax dresser
 90. Smith, J., labourer
92, 94. Corbett, Mrs., grocer
 96. Cross, W. J., labourer
 98. Thompson, J. A., labourer
100. Vacant
102. Boyd, Jane
104. Vacant
106. Powell, Ann
108. Glass, James, driller
110. Hughes, Alex., labourer

Lovett Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Vacant
   3. Crothers, William
5, 7. Allen, David, dairyman
   9. Vacant
11, 13. Lees, J., coal merchant
                                __________

   2. Simpson, John
   4. Agnew, J., blacksmith
   6. Mills, Andrew, labourer
   8. Jones, Minnie
 10. Burns, Wm., baker
 12. Glen, S., labourer
 14. Vacant

Lower Lodge Avenue
off Oldpark Road

   1. McClatchy, H., cloth passer
       Lower Lodge Factory - J. S. Brown & Co. Ltd.
   2. Wiley, Alex., milkman
   4. Wiley, William, milkman

Lowry Street
off Seaforde Street

   1. Graham, D., labourer
   3. Adams, W., rivetter
   5. McCulough, Elizabeth
   7. Saunders, R., ship carpenter
   9. Bradley, J., labourer
 11. McVicker, G., joiner
 13. McCleavey, Thos., labourer
 15. Carson, Andrew, labourer
 17. Flynn, Margaret
 19. McGovern, J.
 21. Fellows, Mrs.
 23. Simms, T., rivetter
 25. Berry, H. T., rivetter
 27. Girvan, Saml., moulder
 29. Curran, G., labourer
 31. Gilmour, D., labourer
 33. Corr, J., coal dealer
                                 __________

   2. Kane, Samuel, rivetter
   4. McKinney, P., labourer
   6. Hilland, Jas., labourer
   8. Carson, Ellen
 10. McSourley, E., linen lapper
 12. Hanna, E., rope maker
 14. Davis, Lewis, sailor
 16. McLory, Jas., labourer
 18. Gilmour, Dan., labourer
 20. Murray, Wm., labourer
 22. Gibney, John, labourer

Low's Court
off Magee's Lane

six small houses

Lucknow Street
Kashmir Road to Cupar Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Doran, Mrs.
   5. Vacant
   7. Dougherty, Chas., nailer
   9. Farell, Sarah
 11. Hagan, Wm., labourer
 13. Murray, James, labourer
 15. Daly, T., flax dresser
17, 19. Vacant
 21. McErlean, Henry, painter
 23. Vacant
 25. McPeake, Robt., carpenter
 27. Magee, Jas., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. O'Hare, Wm., car driver
 33. Walsh, Mrs.
 35. Kelly, Mrs.
 37. McComb, Mrs.
 39. Vacant
 41. Brannigan, Jas., tailor
 43. Vacant
                                 __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Canavan, Hugh, labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. McGough, Jas., brick layer
 10. Savage, Thos., brick layer
 12. Corry, Thos., tailor
 14. Vacant
 16. Conlon, Ed., labourer
 18. Stewart, Mary
 20. Carroll, Mrs.
 22. Garvey, Bernard, waiter
 24. Carson, C. F., pattern maker
 26. Connery, Mrs.
 28. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 30. Gibson, Wm., mechanic
..........Benares Street intersects

Ludlow Street
New Lodge Road to Hardinge Street

   1. Side door
   3. McCann, Pat., labourer
   5. McKeown, William (Hannah, spinner in 1907)
   7. McKenna, John, labourer
   9. Cully, George
                                 __________

   2. McIlroy, P., grocer
   4. Grimley, Patk., slater
   6. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
   8. Earley, James, brick layer
 10. Holmes, Mrs.
 12. Brennan, Margaret
 14. Madden, Jas., labourer
 16. O'Connor, John, labourer
 18. Duffy, John, labourer
 20. Kelly, Joseph, grocer

Luke Street
off Northumberland Street

   2. Brown, James, dealer and car driver (Sarah, dealer in 1907)

Lyle Street
Crumlin Road to Agnes Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Rankin, David
   5. Ross, William
   7. Jones, Thos., coachman
   9. McCullough, Robt.
 11. Clark, Mrs.
 13. Hunter, Wm., clerk
 15. Gateway
 17. Morrow, Maggie
 19. Smith, Andw., engineer
 21. Marshall, J., gas inspector
 23. Reid, John, weaver
 25. Wright, Henry, musician
                                 __________

   2. Bell, Saml., rivetter
   4. Quail, Susan
   6. Jackson, G. R.
   8. Mattock, Margaret
 10. Gillespie, Jane
 12. Holmes, R., painter
 14. McVeigh, Thos.
 16. McKay, N., tailor
 18. Donovan, J., clerk

Lynn's Court
off Duffy's Place

   1. Murphy, John, labourer
   3. Vacant
 3a. Devlin, J., pipe manufacturer

Lynmouth Street
off Springfield Road

no houses yet built

Lyons Court
off McTier Street

a few small houses

Lyons Street
off Rotterdam Street

   1. Bittles, W. J., pavior
   3. Stewart, Robt., painter
   5. Easton, Geo., carter
   7. Bittles, Robt., pavior
   9. Wright, Jas., labourer
 11. Lynas, Miss Annie
 13. Boyd, T. W., painter
 15. McKeag, Thos., fireman (McKaig in 1907)
 17. Elliott, Wm., labourer
 19. Brady, Robt., porter
                                 __________

   2. Henry, David, labourer
   4. Gray, G., labourer
   6. Hamilton, W., labourer
   8. Sloan, James, coachman
 10. Skillen, Jane
 12. Gourley, Jas., labourer
 14. Thompson, W., labourer
 16. Elliott, W., rivetter
 18. Stewart, J., boiler maker
 20. McCaw, Mary, grocer
 22. Doherty, R., plasterer
 24. Campbell, D., plater
 26. Edgar, Mrs.
 28. Patterson, J., fitter
 30. Dempster, A., labourer