LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets - Alphabetically

A   -   B to Bethany   -   B   -   C to Chambers   -   Channing to College   -   Colligan to Cyprus   -   D to Donegall Square West   -   D

E F G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L   -   M Mc   -   NOP   -   QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

this page had the wrong information on it, from Ballygomartin Road up to and including Beersbridge Road Upper was transcribed from the wrong year, I have fixed it now 9th May 2013 but prior to that it was incorrect - Sorry, Mary
Thank you to Stuart Morris for the heads up or I may never have found out :o)

Baden Powell Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Keith, S. S., head postman
       9 houses in course of erection

Bagot Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Eagle, Robt., pork cutter
   3. McIlwaine, S., printer
   5. McCann, Jos., linen lapper
   7. Vacant
   9. Keating, Margaret
 11. Carlin, Mrs.
 13. Steel, Jas., stone cutter
 15. Magee, John, shoe maker
 17. Keating, John, linen lapper
 19. McGowan, W., shirt cutter
 21. Burrows, Miss M. A.
 23. Gallagher, H., blacksmith
 25. O'Neill, C., carpenter
 27. Shelly, Mary
                              __________

   2. Wisley, Jas., publican
   4. Young, James
   6. Ewart, Hugh, clerk
   8. Gordon, Miss
 10. Leitch, Bridget J.
 12. Cully, Miss
 14. McKinney, A., porter
 16. Moore, Ann
 18. Wallwork, D., labourer
 20. Stewart, Susan
 22. Clydesdale, J., picture framer
 24. McKee, Saml., compositor

Bain's Place
off Amelia Street

 1a. Provincial Mineral Water Company
       Ground floor - Belfast Packing Company
       McCloskey, Chas., & Co., goods entrance
       Watson, Valentine, & Co. Ltd., Brunswick Factory
       Side door
       Cleland, W. W. - goods entrance
       Strain, Wm., & Sons - Goods  entrance
 

Baker Street
from Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   1. McCurry, Ed. (side door)
   3. O'Donnell, J., labourer
   5. McCann, Peter, labourer
   7. Collins, Margaret
   9. Logan, Felix, plasterer
 11. Stewart, B., labourer
 13. Bradley, W., labourer
 15. Steenson, Patk., dealer
 17. Mechan, Jas., labourer (Meechan, John, labourer in 1907)
 19. Bradley, Jas., labourer
 21. Canavan, James, carter
 23. Ferris, James, carter
 25. Drain, Henry, labourer
 27. Meehan, Jos., labourer
 29. Weatherhead, C., weaver
 31. Ward, John, shoe maker
 33. Maguire, D., stone cutter
 35. Loughran, J., stone cutter
 37. Dawson, Mary
 39. Vacant
 41. Meehan, Margaret
 43. Meechan, Jas., labourer
 45. Magill, John
 47. McQuillan, Arthur, slater
 49. Curley, John, labourer
 51. McGuigan, Alex., labourer
 53. Conway, Alex., labourer
 55. McKeagh, D., labourer
 57. Henry, Jas., horse shoer
 59. Ferris, W. J., plasterer
 61. Mason, Jas., labourer
 63. Campbell, Hugh, oiler
 65. Vacant
                            __________

   2. Reid, Patk., labourer
   4. Conlan, Wm., labourer
   6. Cairns, John, coach painter
   8. Vacant
 10. Francis, Martha
 12. McGurk, Patk., coalman
 14. Hanna, Patk., labourer
 16. Donnelly, P., slipper maker
 18. Vacant
 20. McGarry, John, labourer
 22. Greig, John, blacksmith
 24. Kelly, B., shoe maker
 26. McLaughlin, F., slipper maker
 28. Finnigan, Wm., labourer
 30. Connolly, Jas., printer
 32. Foy, Thos., labourer
 34. Haggin, Wm., labourer
 36. Farrell, Mary Ann
 38. Maguire, Wm., labourer
 40. Brady, Thos., painter
 42. Moore, Donald, painter
 44. McCann, John, labourer
 46. O'Halleron, John, labourer
 48. McGeary, Jas., labourer
 50. Trainor, Agnes
 52. Vacant
 54. McCann, Henry, dealer
 56. McKeown, Mary
 58. Keenan, Jas., labourer
 60. Madden, Henry, sawyer
 62. Quinn, Susan
 64. McAlea, James, grocer (side door)

Balaclava Street
Falls Road to Raglan Street

   1. Side door
   3. Hughes, Sarah
   5. O'Neill, Bella, grocer
   7. Brannigan, John, labourer
   9. Williamson, A., labourer
 11. Moore, Jas., labourer
 13. Connor, Mary
 15. McAteer, Hamilton
 17. Fagan, John, mechanic (Fegan in 1907)
 19. Loo, Owen, rougher
 21. McGuigan, Miss
 23. McCommisky, H., turner
 25. Murphy, Mary
 27. O'Kane, Rose Ann
..........Ross Street intersects
       Gateway
 31. Grogan, Mary Ann
 33. Toal, Jas., car owner (Annie, grocer in 1907)
 35. Reid, Joseph, labourer
 37. Conlon, J., coal merchant
 39. Murphy, P., bottler
 41. McAuley, W., mechanic
 43. McGee, Thos., labourer
 45. McGee, P., flax dresser
 47. Day, James, rougher
 49. McKeith, T. H., teacher
 51. O'Neill, P., tenter
 53. O'Hara, Chas., mechanic
                              __________

2 to 6. Vacant
..........Inkerman Street intersects
..........Ross Street intersects
 16. McDermott, Jas., grocer
 18. Curran, Mrs.
 20. Quinn, P., flax dresser (Jas., flax dresser in 1907)
 22. McLarnon, D., painter
 24. Martin, M., bread server
 26. King, Eliza, grocer (Patrick, postman in 1907)
 28. McCrory, F., flax dresser
 30. Reid, Jos., baker
 32. Craig, John, labourer
 34. McCrory, M., labourer (Mrs. M. in 1907)
 36. Hughes, Jas., flax dresser
 38. Craig, Wm., driller (Eliza, house keeper in 1907)
40, 42. Lee, Hugh, & Co., publicans and grocers

Balfour Avenue
off Ormeau Road

    1. Thomson, R. S., traveller (Thompson in 1907)
    3. Shaw, Geo., linen business
    5. Vacant
    7. Crothers, W., labourer
    9. Downing, Mrs., costumier
  11. Coulter, J., bread server
  13. Foster, James, waiter
  15. King, Wm., clerk
  17. Andrews, W. J., salesman
  19. Kyle, Joseph
  21. Sharpe, Isabella
  23. Robinson, Jane
  25. McCann, Mrs.
  27. O'Neill, Owen, plasterer
  29. Hynd, George, draper
  31. McKay, Rebecca
  33. Hoy, Alex., engineer
  35. Elliott, Robt., bread server
  37. Hart, James, waiter
  39. Thompson, Sarah Jane
  41. Stevenson, W. J., shirt cutter
  43. Bell, J., family grocer
  45. Beattie, Jas., stoker
  47. Uprichard, Moses
  49. McNeice, Danl., army pensioner (Mrs. in 1907)
  51. Wat, Edith (Watt, Mrs. Mary in 1907)
  53. Alderdice, Jas., warper
  55. Dunlop, T., blacksmith
  57. Harper, Wm., insurance agent
  59. Adair, Wm., carter
  61. Cromie, Margaret
  63. Farrell, M., labourer
 65. Boyd & Harris, bakers
 67. Quinn, John, cabinet maker
 69. Ormeau Building Works - Courtney & Co., builders and contractors
                             __________

    2. McIlroy, Elizabeth
    4. Wilson, George, traveller
    6. McCullen, Robt., carter
    8. Bell, Wm. A., clerk
  10. Stewart, S., compositor
  12. Magee, J., lithographer
  14. Hill, Jas., gardener
  16. Stafford, Robt., salesman
  18. Smyth, Francis, tailor
  20. Magee, Miss
  22. McFarland, Saml., printer
  24. Graham, Mrs.
  26. Bell, Wm., compositor (Mrs. Sarah in 1907)
  28. McWilliams, A., tenter
  30. Shepherd, Margaret
  32. McIlroy, D., carpenter
  34. Gallagher, Geo., cutter
  36. Gurnett, Jos., waiter
  38. Cromie, Joseph, packer
  40. Woodhouse, W., traveller
  42. Vacant
  44. Smyth, Mrs.
  46. Taylor, Henry, carpenter
  48. Surgin, Thos., litho. printer
  50. McKee, Mary
  52. Boyle, Robt. F., grocer
  54. McDowell, John, rivetter
  56. Vacant
  58. Lilburn, T., block printer
  60. Kerr, Robt., time keeper
  62. Templeton, Miss, milliner
  64. McCrudden, John, labourer
  66. Wright, James
  68. Vacant
  70. Shannon, Wm., carpenter
..........Rutland Street intersects
..........Farnham Street intersects
..........Hatfield Street intersects
  74. Connelly, Elizabeth
  76. Boyce, Patk., boatman
  78. Dickson, Mrs.
  80. Wright, Robert, tailor
  82. McDonald, Mrs. (A., collar cutter in 1907)
  84. Heggie, W. J., commission agent
  86. McClaren, Agnes
  88. Dogherty, Thos., joiner
  90. Maxwell, Robt., joiner
  92. Taggart, Jas., carpenter
  94. Vacant
  96. Johnston, W., f. carpenter (foreman)
  98. Rannigan, John, clerk
100. Madill, Miss E.
102. Cadden, Bernard, smith
104. Hanna, Jno., coachman
106. Kinch, Kate
108. McClurg, R., cellar man
110. Buchannon, Mrs.
112. Lewis, Matilda
114. Vacant
116. Eaton, J., cabinet maker
118. Brannon, Mrs.
120. Wallace, John, pork butcher
122. Lovelle, Miss
124. Vacant
126. McFadden, Mrs.
128. Duncan, Wm., stoker
130. Kernaghan, C., painter
132. Stafford, Robert, painter
134. Love, Wm., brick layer
136. Carse, Henry
138. McGinn, Miss
140. Marshall, Jos., teacher
142. McPeake, Grace
144. McKee, Mrs.
146. Suitor, Jas., baker

Balkan Street
Bosnia Street to Cyprus Street

    1. Magill, Daniel, labourer
    3. McKeever, John, labourer
    5. McKenna, J., labourer
    7. Tinsley, Mrs. Mary (Mrs. Annie in 1907)
    9. Hickey, M., flax dresser
  11. Tinsley, John, labourer
  13. McAnespie, Susannah
  15. McKeever, Jas., labourer
  17. McKenna, Charles
  19. Smith, A., labourer
  21. Fitzpatrick, Jas., labourer
  23. Kennedy, Mrs.
  25. Finnegan, J., labourer
  27. Walsh, Mrs.
  29. McKee, John, labourer
  31. Carson, Hugh, moulder
  33. Govan, Wm., labourer
  35. McDonnell, Wm., brick layer
  37. McShane, John, labourer
  39. Lavery, H., flax dresser
  41. McGinley, John, oiler
  43. Agnew, Thos., tailor
  45. Fox, William, printer
..........Osman Street intersects
  47. McNulty, Jas., sawyer
  49. Nolan, M., labourer
  51. McQuillan, John, labourer
  53. Cochrane, Thos., tailor
  55. Trodden, Ed., barber
  57. Welsh, J., mechanic
  59. McAleese, Mrs.
  61. Dorrian, Wm., labourer
  63. Wilson, Peter, saddler
  65. Burn, John, carter (Burns in 1907)
  67. Martin, Mrs.
  69. Reynolds, Wm. J.
  71. Thornbury, Mrs.
  73. Craney, Mary Ann
  75. McKernan, Patk., labourer
  77. McKay, Robt., labourer
  79. McLaughlin, H., labourer
  81. McKenna, Mrs.
  83. Devenny, P., labourer
  85. Milligan, Mrs.
  87. Dobbin, Thos., engineer
  89. Best, John, labourer
  91. McGuinness, John, labourer
  93. Cleary, Patrick, hackler
  95. McParland, J., flax dresser
  97. Mohan, Francis, labourer
  99. Ralph, Edwd., labourer
101. McKenna, P., labourer
103. McCivergan, J., rougher
105. McKeown, Patk., labourer
107. Maguire, J., labourer
109. Foster, John, labourer
111. Magee, James, labourer
113. Rooney, Patk., labourer
115. Quinn, W., flax dresser
117. McCusker, B., spirit grocer
                              __________

    2. Molloy, W., shop keeper
    4. Molloy, P., rougher
    6. McCann, Mrs.
    8. Bennett, Minnie
  10. Donnolly, Peter, labourer
  12. Connolly, Mrs. (Mary A., house keeper in 1907)
  14. Gilly, Ellen, mill worker
  16. Dorrian, Margaret
  18. Robb, H., sawyer
  20. Dowds, Margaret
  22. Cormickan, H., labourer
  24. McSherry, P., labourer
  26. McGee, E., labourer
  28. Burns, F., labourer
  30. Cullen, Charles
  32. Marshall, P., labourer
  34. Carson, J., iron moulder
  36. Bannon, A., labourer
  38. Rowan, B., labourer
  40. Connolly, Owen, labourer
  42. McGurk, Catherine
  44. McGivern, J., shoe maker
..........Osman Street intersects
46, 48. St. Patrick's Infant N.S. - Miss Isabella Dawe, principal
  50. O'Kane, J., printer
  52. Savage, Mrs.
  54. McIlroy, O., wood turner
  56. Delaney, Fras., flax dresser
  58. Dorrian, Wm., labourer
  60. Treanor, Patk., labourer
  62. McVeigh, E., labourer
  64. McLean, A., carpenter
  66. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
  68. Toland, E., car driver
  70. Hassan, Robt., labourer
  72. Walsh, John, labourer
  74. Langley, Wm., weaver
  76. Webb, John, painter
  78. Wicklow, Jos., moulder
  80. Seymour, H., labourer
  82. Stewart, Robt., engineer
  84. Coulter, John
  86. Cosgrove, John, driver
  88. McDonnell, W., carpenter
  90. Morgan, Saml., labourer
  92. Arnold, J., labourer
  94. Cairns, Alfred, labourer
96, 98. Vacant
102. Wilson, John, labourer
104. Nugent, Patk., labourer
106. Waits, Wm., labourer
108. Brady, Eliza, grocer

Ballarat Street
off Ravenhill Road

   5. Byrne, P., spirit grocer
   7. Barkley, Robt., grocer
   9. Acheson, Anna
 11. Bereton, John, van driver
 13. Carolan, J., const. R.I.C.
 15. Carton, Jas., R.I.C.
 17. Heaney, John, stone mason
 19. Elliott, J., lamp lighter
 21. Tanner, Wm., R.I.C.
 23. McConvery, Robt., fitter
 25. Robinson, Geo., labourer
 27. Jones, Wm., porter
 29. Lucas, John, carpenter
 31. Skreggs, John, storeman
 33. Gilmore, R., clerk
 35. Mawhinney, Wm., sail maker
 37. Quayle, Rowland
..........St. Kilda Street intersects
 39. McCormick, J., spirit grocer
                             __________

   2. Blayney, John, sailor
   4. Gilles, Wm., joiner
   6. Whaley, Robt., portmanteau maker
   8. Smyth, Jos., plumber
 10. McCully, Isaac, blacksmith
 12. Starkey, Mrs.
 14. Hart, Frederick, labourer
 16. Waide, Jos., carpenter
 18. McNivin, John, boiler maker
 20. McKey, D., carpenter
 22. McGinn, Mrs.
 24. Hanna, P., spirit grocer
 26. Collins, Sydney
 28. Black, Mrs.
 30. Coey, J., clerk
 32. Klausen, Alex., foreman
 34. Mulholland, W., joiner
 36. Lowry, John, labourer
 38. Patterson, Geo., labourer
 40. Webster, John, engineer
 42. Vacant
 44. Patterson, John
 46. Davidson, Robt., cutter
 48. Cole, J. E., R.I.C.
 50. Adams, Jas., baker
 52. Smyth, Jas., cover maker
 54. McVeigh, Robert
 56. Sloan, Archd., labourer

Ballycarry Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Gallagher, J., spirit grocer
   3. Lee, Patrick, labourer
   5. Grimley, John, carter
   7. Finnegan, Patk., porter
   9. McCall, James, carter
 11. Hopkins, Mrs.
 13. McKenna, H., labourer
 15. Bunton, John, labourer
 17. Hagen, Joseph, labourer
 19. Burton, Ellen
 21. Mackin, John, driller
 23. Morrison, Wm.
 25. Service, Wm., labourer
 27. Hull, Mrs.
 29. Boyd, John, flax dresser
 31. Vacant
 33. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
 35. Martin, I., insurance agent
 37. McNamara, Elizabeth
 39. Montgomery, J., coachman
 41. Reilly, James, seaman
 43. Long, Robert, tailor
 45. Weir, Robt., moulder
 47. Millen, Mrs.
 49. Gracey, Patk., carter
 51. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Smithers, W. J., porter
 57. Smith, J., fitter
 59. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 61. Fetherstonhaugh, Mrs. Rosa (Ivy Cottage)
 63. Griffith, Fred, grocer
65, 67. Vacant
69, 71. Shearer, A., dealer
                                __________

   2. Logan, S., grocer
   4. Lynch, Chas., labourer
   6. Wilson, Thos., brick layer
   8. Hoy, Wm., labourer
 10. Campbell, Patk., labourer
 12. Smith, W. H., spirit grocer
 16. Graham, Jas., grocer
..........Ballymena Street intersects
 18. Kilpatrick, A., labourer
 20. Cherry, R., time keeper
 22. Gillespie, A., labourer
 24. Smith, Mrs.
 26. Wallace, R., blacksmith
..........Ballycastle Street intersects
 28. Sheenan, J., spirit grocer
 30. Getty, John, joiner
 32. Vacant
 34. Fulton, Joseph, labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. McInalley, Saml., driller
..........Ballynure Street intersects
       Vacant space
..........Ballyclare Street intersects

Ballycastle Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. McLean, Chas., butcher
   3. Burns, Geo., yarn dresser
   5. Storey, Ruth (Elizabeth in 1907)
   7. Elder, Geo., coachsmith
9, 11. Vacant
 13. Riley, Wm., presser
 15. Steele, Mrs.
 17. Sanlon, Wm., labourer
 19. Burton, Mrs.
 21. Black, Robt., brick layer
 23. Smyth, Mrs.
 25. Burton, Robert
 27. Braddick, Mrs.
 29. Mooney, Mrs.
 31. Orr, J., carpenter
 33. Herron, John, warder
 35. Brown, E., gas fitter
 37. Beatty, Hamilton, labourer
                              __________

   2. Jenkins, Wm., carpenter
   4. Moore, Annie
   6. Fletcher, Wm., labourer
   8. Edgar, W., storeman
 10. Hendley, S., carpenter
 12. Little, Patk., brick layer
14, 16. Vacant
 18. McClung, Robt., brass moulder
 20. Russell, Robt., gardener
 22. Vacant
 24. Totten, Mrs.
 26. Armstrong, W., labourer
 28. Walker, T., wire master
 30. Pickering, Wm., checker
 32. Reavey, Mrs.
 34. Sloan, Mrs.
 36. Vacant

Ballyclare Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Campbell, Thos. J., carter
   3. McCollough, S., overseer
   5. Beattie, James, labourer
   7. Johnston, Wm., labourer
   9. Kells, Robt., smiths' helper
11 to 15. Vacant
 17. Howe, John, labourer
 19. Rogers, David, groom
 21. Greer, Jas., salesman
 23. Vacant
 25. Major, John, labourer
 27. Johnston, Andw., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Gaynor, John, labourer
 33. Rainey, Saml., labourer
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Kerr, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. Kirkpatrick, J., painter
   4. Black, Mrs.
   6. Kennedy, M., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Stevenson, Thos., labourer
 12. Lynn, Jos., mechanic
 16. Wilkinson, David, labourer
18 to 32. Vacant
 34. French, Jas., labourer (Alex., iron turner in 1907)
36 to 44. Vacant
 46. Lynn, Patrick, labourer

Ballygomartin

    Bryans, John,. Fernhill Lodge
    Gibson, Robert
    Conway, Patrick, labourer
    Vacant
    Cunningham, Josias, Glencairn (tel. no. 705)
    Cunningham, James, Glencairn
    Cunningham, Mrs., Glencairn
    Cunningham, Saml., Fernhill (tel. no. 1277)
    Frazer, W. M., farmer, Ballygomartin House
    Monahan, Patrick
    Kirkwood, James, farmer, Monkshill
    McNair, James, van driver, Glencairn Lodge
    McClarnon, A., labourer
    Morton, Thomas, farmer, Crowglen
    Gibson, Henry, gardener
    Vacant
    Parkinson, Joseph, farmer, The Quarry
    Shanks, M. L., farmer, Mount Gilbert
    Taylor, John, labourer
    Taylor, Wm. Jno., labourer
    Thompson, James, farmer, Fern Glen
    O'Hare, F., dairyman, Monkshill
    Grainger, Thomas, labourer

Ballymagarry

       Armstrong, Joseph, manager of Melville's posting establishment, Springhill House
       Bell, George, labourer
       Clarke, A., farmer, Whiterock Road
       Corry, William F., manager Cottage Springfield Bleachworks
       Donnelly, David, farmer, Whiterock Road
       Duffield, George, Forthbrook Cottage
       Thompson, William, farmer
       Firth, Joseph, Goshen
       Gilmore, Robert, starcher
       Jones, James, fireman
       Maxwell, James, carter
       Moody, Hugh, land steward
       McConnell, Henry, dairy keeper

 Ballymena Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. McArdle, Phillip, labourer
   3. Flynn, Jos., labourer
   5. O'Neill, James, miner
   7. Boyd, Mrs.
   9. Marshall, Wm., joiner
 11. Bevis, G., Capt.. S. Army
 13. Woods, Thos., carter
 15. Hagan, John, clerk
 17. Mayne, Edward, porter
 19. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 21. Stewart, John, clerk
 23. Henry, James, tailor
 25. Lowry, Sarah
 27. Bowell, John, joiner
 29. White, James, brick layer
 31. Graham, Fred., labourer
 33. Calwell, David, carpenter
 35. Vacant                               __________

   2. Hall, James, baker
   4. Kerr, Daniel, carpenter
   6. McLay, George, tailor
   8. Dewar, Sandy, plasterer
 10. Kell, James, clerk
 12. Moore, David, labourer
 14. Fryer, John, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. McComb, James, tailor
 20. Couchman, A., watchman
 22. Vacant
 24. Alexander, John, tailor
 26. Beattie, Mrs. J.
 28. Fields, Alex., labourer
 30. McIlwrath, F., labourer
 32. O'Hara, Charles, labourer
 34. McLanify, Jas., brick layer

Ballymoney Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Montgomery, A., boot maker
   5. Prignew, Wm., engineer
   7. McDonald, Wm., moulder
   9. Hueston, Thos., labourer
 11. Glenn, Mrs.
 13. Crymble, Jane
 15. Mulvena, Daniel
 17. McBride, Jas., carter
 19. Corscadden, Jas., tailor
21, 23. Wilson, Hugh, dairyman
 25, Gardener, John, gardner (Gardner and gardener?)
 27. Penter, Jos., dairyman
 29. Bradford, John, labourer
 31. Clarke, Phil, overseer
 33. Glass, Mrs.
 35. Maguire, Geo., compositor
 37. Preston, John, labourer
 39. McFall, James, tailor
 41. Curran, E., machinist
 43. Rolleston, James, sawyer
 45. McKinley, James, carter
 47. Jones, John, assistant superintendent L.E.G. Assurance Co.
 49. Graham, H., labourer
 51. Graham, Wm., clerk
 53. Clark, Alfred, tailor
 55. McAllister, Jas., boatman
                             __________

   2. Graham, Alex., hostler
   4. Waring, Wm., tailor
   6. Nelson, J., harbour constable
   8. Coates, C., linen lapper
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Herald, John, labourer
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Shannon, John, labourer
 22. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 24. Martin, Wm., labourer
 26. Rankin, Hugh, tailor
 28. Jordan, Thos., brick layer
 30. Christian, Jas., engineer
 32. Logan, John, carpenter
 34. Gallagher, Jos., grocer

Ballymurphy

       Sinclair, David, farmer and dairy keeper
       Welsh, Thomas, labourer
       Wharry, William, dairy keeper
       Ballymurphy Brickworks - Thomas Murphy, Proprietor
                              New Barnsley
       Fleming, Abraham, fireman
       McCartney, William, carter
       Bill, John, fireman
       Harkness, Robert
       Fleming, William
       Thompson, Wm. Jas., grocer
       Whiterock Finishing Co. - manager, Robt. Apsley

Ballynure Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. McCausland, Alex., carter
   3. Henry, Mrs.
   5. Arthur, Rebecca
   7. Dunn, Adam, driver
   9. Thompson, A., salesman
 11. Vacant
 13. McGee, S., labourer
15 to 19. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Smyth, David, clerk
   4. Crowe, Robert, fireman
   6. Lyons, Edward, labourer
   8. Sands, Edward, tenter
 10. Bunting, Margaret
 12. Vacant
 14. Fulton, Samuel, labourer
 16. Baxter, R. J., labourer
 18. Ferris, Wm. E., harbour constable
 20. Reynolds, Alex., labourer
 22. Cooper, Thos., labourer
 24. Stewart, John, labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Agnew, Thos., labourer
 30. Redmond, Alex., labourer
 32. Mulholland, B., shoe maker
 34. Vacant
 36. Porter, John, blacksmith

Balmer's Court
off Verner Street

four small houses

Balmoral Avenue
Malone Road to Lisburn Road

                                 Rosapenna
       Vacant
                                 Laurelville
       Shimmon, Mr.
                              Gordon Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. Roper, H. W., warehouseman
                                 Orlock
       Herd, T. R., salesman
                                Bellevue
       McDaid, Charles
                                Harville
       Robson, Robt., clerk
                              Moiraville
       Osborne, John, solicitor
                            Chatsworth
       White, Mercier John, agent
       Lindsay, J. B.
       Allen, Wm., foreman tenter
                                May's Villas
       Garrett, Thos., designer
       Collins, John, tailor
                                   Mayville
       Fleming, G., warehouseman
                                 Beechview
       Porter, Wm., rate collector
                                  Terraquin
      Mageean, T., manager
                                  Kilcorron
       Fennell, W. J., C.E., architect
                                  The Nest
       Price, David, manager
                                 Drumcairn
       Pyowtt, Mrs.
                             Ashberry House
       Berry, John B.
..........Malone Park intersects
       Hampton House Female Industrial School - Miss Kate Thorpe, superintendent
       Friends' Society Cemetery
       Malone National School, J. J. McMullen, principal; Rich. Johnston, sexton
                                   _____

                               Rose Lodge
       Sefton, Mrs.
                              The Cottages
       Mahaffy, James, labourer
       Montgomery, Edwd., carter
       Gilliland, Henry, labourer
       Heaney, Thos., labourer
       White, S., labourer
       Crawford, Alex., brick layer

Balmoral Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

   1. McGlaughlan, Miss
   3. Smith, D., ship carpenter
   5. Brennan, Jas., bread server
   7. Guiney, Robt., labourer
   9. Millar, Jane
 11. McGladdery, Agnes
 13. Fennell, Thos., R.I.C.
 15. Templeton, Miss A.
 17. McAdam, Mrs.
 19. Allen, Wm., beamer
 21. Ferguson, Thos., mechanic
 23. Walsh, S., engine driver
 25. McGann, Mary
 27. Finnegan, Mary
 29. Clarke, Edward
 31. Rooney, John, watch maker
 33. Gordon, Wm., iron moulder
 35. Boyd, Robert
 37. Coulter, Jas., cloth finisher
                               __________

   2. Turner, Jas., tenter
   4. McNeice, R., french polisher
   6. Christie, Mrs., dress maker
   8. Akins, Jane
 10. Smyth, David, carpenter
 12. Wilson, William, joiner
 14. Walker, John, engraver
 16. Thompson, M.
 18. Hall, Eliza
 20. Hull, Henry, bread server
 22. Fulton, Edward, labourer
 24. Garrett, John, clerk
 26. Thompson, R., labourer
 28. Mallon, John
 30. Richardson, Miss
 32. Webster, Charlotte
 34. Lindsay, Thos., carpenter

Baltic Avenue
from Duncairn Street to Atlantic Avenue

   1. Nicholson, Mrs., dress maker
   3. Rooney, Bros., Shaftesbury Arms
   5. Flood, A., clerk
   7. Moorehead, S., joiner
   9. Sherwood, Ed., agent prudential assurance company
 11. Anderson, Alex., draper
 13. Crawford, T., bookkeeper
 15. Brown, John, bookkeeper
 17. Moorehead, Mary Ann
 19. Vacant
 21. Smith, Wm., chandler
 23. Craig, T., warrant officer
 25. Pyper, Rev. John, editor "Temperance Advocate"
                             __________

   2. McCloskey, F. M., spirit grocer
   4. French, Martha
   6. Larmour, Matthew
   8. Hazelton, Miss, dress maker
 10. Parr, Hugh, seed merchant
 12. Todd, Mrs.
 14. Brennan, Mrs.
 16. Hegan, Samuel
 18. Hadden, Samuel, clerk
                      Prince of Wales' Terrace
 20. Cromie, Miss
 22. Greenfield, J., preparing master
 24. Burnett, D., gardener
 26. Sloan, R. G., printer
 28. McBrinn, Ellen
 30. McKane, Mrs.

Baltic Street
off Rotterdam Street

   1. McGurk, J., labourer
   3. Crean, J., seaman
   5. Vacant
   7. Haliday, Mrs. J., grocer
   9. Vacant
 11. McCabe, E., labourer
 13. Adams, Hugh, joiner
 15. Bell, John, labourer
 17. Smyth, J., engine driver
 19. Roy, A., smith
 21. Moffat, John, tinsmith
23 to 33. Queen's Bridge Coach Factory
 35. Vacant
 37. Givan, Jas., rivetter
                                __________

   2. Lindsay, Wm., stone cutter
   4. Totten, Arch., pavior
   6. Gate to yards
   8. Vacant
 10. Hanna, Elizabeth
 12. Adams, Mrs. A., coffee stand
 14. McMurray, Jas., labourer
 16. McCauley, H., van driver
 18. Watson, Saml., labourer
 20. Green, Henry, engineer
 22. Vacant
 24. Moffatt, Robt., rigger
 26. McClintock, Jas., painter
 28. Mahon, Jane
 30. Moffatt, J., blacksmith
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Cleland, John, rivetter
 38. Craig, M., labourer
 40. Hamill, Robt., caulker
 42. Shaw, Hugh, labourer
 44. Firth, J., coach and van works

Baltic Street East
off Memel Street

   1. Sheridan, Jas., labourer
   3. McQueen, Neil,. pattern maker
   5. Auld, Wm., labourer
   7. Woodside, Hugh, labourer
   9. Comiskey, Thos., labourer
 11. Whiteside, Agnes
 13. Jamison, John
 15. Armstrong, W., case maker
 17. Walker, D., barber
 19. McAllen, Danl., labourer
 21. Carrothers, Wm., labourer
 23. Kennedy, James
 25. McComb, John, dealer
 27. Vacant
                                __________

   6. Gallagher, John
   8. Wilson, J., boiler maker
 10. Steel, H., rivetter
 12. Bradley, B., labourer
 14. Barkley', Wm. M., stables
 16. Vacant
 18. Jones, Thos., labourer
 20. Upton, Jas., labourer
 22. Walker, Chas., boiler maker
 24. Cordner, Jos., labourer
 26. Mallow, R., labourer
 28. Smith, Robt., joiner
 30. Titford, R., labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Cantley, John, joiner
 36. Moore, Henry, shoe maker
 38. Harper, Saml., grocer
       Vacant ground
                              __________

 23. McMillan, Robt., joiner
 25. McDowell, R., brass finisher
 27. Geoffrey, John, sailor
 29. Watson, Saml., machinist
 31. Heaney, Thos., yarn dresser
 33. Murray, Wm., caulker
 35. McCalum, Robt., plumber
 37. McCausland, Jas., boiler maker
 39. Gilmore, Wm., boiler maker

Bandon Street
Avoca Street to Manor Street

   1. Brownlee, John, clerk
   3. Keers, Saml., rivetter
   5. Gault, Jane
   7. McIlrevey, Jas., joiner
   9. Thompson, Wm., carpenter
 11. Brown, Saml., machinist
 13. Moon, Wm., traveller
 15. Redpath, Wm., van driver
 17. Redmond, John
 19. Irwin, Jas., labourer
 21. Butler, Thos., clerk
 23. Smyrl, Jas., ex-constable
 25. Jamison, W., blacksmith
 27. Hanson, Jos., insurance agent
                               __________

   2. Lewis, Jas., driller
   4. Leech, Mrs. M.
   6. Bil, Mrs. Sarah (Bill)
   8. McQuillan, W., cabinet maker
 10. Harrison, W., warehouseman
 12. Creighton, Jos., joiner
 14. Edward, Patk., warden
 16. Convery, Chas., grocer
 18. Coburn, R., traveller
 20. Stewart, Jas., joiner
 22. Gamble, J., iron moulder
 24. Smyth, Wm. J., draper
 26. Wallace, Jas., joiner
 28. Goyer, David, clerk
 30. Boal, George, joiner
 32. Young, John, compositor
 34. McNeill, H., boot and shoe maker

Bangor Street
Willowfield Street to Hamburg Street

   1. Heron, John, labourer
   3. Maxwell, Jas., labourer
   5. Carleton, Emma
   7. Wilson, Jas., labourer
   9. Wallace, Wm., farmer
 11. Dickson, D., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. McKeag, John, labourer
 17. Campbell, Alex., labourer
 19. Rea, Mary
21, 23. Vacant
 25. McDonald, P., iron turner
 27. Spence, Thos., labourer
 29. Smith, Jas., labourer
 31. Kelly, John, labourer
                                __________

   2. Hughes, John, labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Hefferon, Isabella
   8. Murphy, Jas., labourer
 10. Boyd, Edwd., labourer
 12. Johnston, John, labourer
 14. Houston, Alex., carter
 16. Vacant
 18. McEvoy, Wm. J., labourer
 20. Gordon, Alex., labourer
 22. Lemon, Thos. J., labourer
 24. Maxwell, H., labourer
 26. Grant, Thomas, carter
 28. Hayes, Saml., labourer
 30. Gardiner, Mrs.
 32. Atkinson, Mrs.

Bank Street
Royal Avenue to Chapel Lane

   1. Provincial Bank house - S. J. Magowan, manager
   7. St. Mary's National Schools - D. V. Gilligan, principal of male; Miss Peake, principal of female
 17. St. Mary's Hall - Caretaker, Patrick Burns
   "   The "Northern Star" newspaper printing and publishing works - D. O'Keefe, manager
 21. McCann, Patrick, porter
 23. Ellis, John
 25. McAllister, R. & D., wine and spirit merchants
27, 29. Belfast Bedding Co. - S. Charles, manager
 31. McCune, J., furniture dealer
 33. Fagan, M., char woman
 35. McKenna, James, butcher
 37. O'Connor, M., french polisher
 39. McCormick, Mrs.
                              ___________

   2. The Bank Buildings - Goods entrance
30, 32. Kelly, Hugh & Co., wine and spirit merchants
 34. Stewart, Mrs., publican
 36. O'Connor, T., french polisher
 38. O'Hagan, T., dealer
 40. Perry, T., cabinet maker
 42. Fox, Ellen
 44. Logan, W., packer

Bankmore Street
Ormeau Road to Dublin Road

       Side entrance to Belfast Corporation Gas Stove Warehouse
       McQuiston, Robt., store keeper
..........Charlotte Street intersects
..........Apsley Street intersects
       Back entrance to Ormeau Public Baths
.........Maryville Street intersects
   1. Douglas & Warnock, linen manufacturers
 1a. Greeves, Ridgway, & Co., linen & damask manufacturers
   3. Vacant
   5. Mulholland, S.
   "   Wilcox & Gibbs, workshop and stores
   7. McMillan, T., contractor and builder
9, 11. Jones Bros., steam saw mills and packing case makers
13, 15. Johnston, Thomas, & Sons, posting establishment
                              __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Barkley, T., hairdresser
8, 10. Finlay, R., dairyman
 12. Kelly, Wm., compositor
 14. Reevy, Mrs.
 16. Finlay, Robt., dairyman
..........Copeland Street intersects
 18. Linton, P., baker
 20. Potter, Henry, grocer
 22. Askin, Wm., labourer
 24. Price, J. A., carter
 26. Ross, Sarah
 28. McGurk, John F., spirit grocer
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 30. Windrum, Arthur, & Sons, plasterers
 32. Kidd, Wm., storeman
 34. Ferguson, J., shoe maker
 36. Allen, Jane
 38. Johnston, S., labourer
 40. Gilmour, A., packer
 42. Downey, E., railway guard
 44. Russell, Wm.
 46. Patterson, Mrs. Mary
 48. Long, Miss L., dress maker
 50. Johnston, H., coal merchant
 52. Campbell, Wm.
 54. Hall, James, packer
 56. Vacant
 58. McAuley, Mrs., publican
..........Apsley Street intersects
..........Craigmore Street intersects
 60. McMullan, A., carter
 62. Spence, Isaac, labourer
 64. Side door
..........Maryville Street intersects
 66. Kangaroo Billiard Rooms - J. Caldwell, Confectioner and Newsagent
 68. Gray, Mrs.
 70. Courtney, F. W., butcher
 72. Graham, J., blacksmith
 74. McFarland, Mrs.
 76. Beck, Hugh, confectioner
..........Hardcastle Street intersects
 78. Cochran & Co., Cromac artesian mineral waterworks; res., J. Cochran, 4 Eglantine Avenue, Lisburn Road
 80. Foy, D. & G., City Chair Factory
 82. Kinnaird, G. Y. & Co., Shirt, Collar and Fancy Linen Manufacturers
 84. Jones Bros. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
 86. Reid, John & Co. Ltd., printers and stationers

Bann Buildings
see 18 to 32 Tomb Street

Bann Street
Oldpark Road to Barrow Street

       Wilson & Finlay, flour stores
   1. Torbitt, A., labourer
   3. Wilkinson, Martha
   5. Adams, John, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Johnston, Mary
 11. Hayes, John, rougher
 13. Power, Lawrence, soldier
 15. Potter, Saml., labourer
 17. Courtney, Wilson, labourer
 19. McClurg, Jas., labourer
 21. Hunter, James, carter
 23. White, Henry, labourer
 25. Gilcrist, Hugh, tailor
 27. Vacant
 29. Wilson, John, labourer
 31. Young, Thos.
 33. Vacant
 35. Rea, Mrs.
 37. Conkey, James, labourer
 39. Atkinson, Thos., labourer
 41. Baker, John, fitter
 43. Burke, Mrs.
 45. Higgins, Wm., labourer
 47. McCauley, Sarah Jane
 49. Bell, William
 51. Vacant
 53. Hill, Sophie
 55. Murdock, Wm., labourer
 57. Hunt, W. J., stone cutter
 59. McMorrow, M.
 61. McAlister, John, ship carpenter
                             __________

   6. Thompson, J. (side door)
   8. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
 10. Hoy, Jas., fireman
 12. Cheshire, Mrs.
 14. Hunt, Francis, labourer
 16. Wallace, Minnie
 18. Thompson, E., w'ng master
 20. Jones, Wilson, soldier
 22. Warren, John, waiter
 24. Vacant
 26. Driscoll, Augustus
 28. McFerran, Maggie
 30. Richardson, Mrs.
 32. Curry, Mrs.
 34. McKee, Mary Ann
 36. McKinstry, Thos., driller
38, 40. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 42. Walsh, W., iron dresser
 44. Vacant
 46. McAfee, Wm., labourer
 48. Beattie, W. J., helper
 50. McNeice, Saml., carpenter
 52. Vacant
 54. Andrews, Ann Jane
 56. Andrews, Henry, carter
 58. Vacant
 60. Eagleson, John
 62. Mallon, Mary
 64. Donnelly, T., labourer
 66. Bamford, Jas., bundler
 68. Carroll, John, labourer
 70. Kelly, Frank, labourer
 72. Clarke, John, foreman
 74. Croker, Francis, seaman
 76. Howard, Amos
 78. O'Grady, Geo., labourer

Bantry Street
Waterville Street to Cawnpore Street

   1. Robinson, Mrs.
   3. Brown, Alfred, musician
   5. Morris, Susan
   7. Duffy, Michl., labourer
   9. McDonald, John, agent
 11. Hinds, James, labourer
 13. Devinney, John
 15. Donnelly, Alfred, postman
 17. Brennan, Edwd., labourer
19, 21. Vacant
 23. O'Hare, Henry, brick layer
 25. McCorry, H., mechanic
                               __________

   2. Hughes, Jas., labourer
   4. McVeigh, Hugh, traveller
   6. McParland, H., coach painter
   8. McGrath, M., huckle setter
 10. Balph, Patk., labourer
 12. Shannon, P., stone cutter
 14. Rodgers, Mrs.
 16. Magowan, O., plasterer
 18. Smith, James, brick layer
 20. O'Hagan, Jane
 22. O'Brien, John, Sgt. R.I.C.
 24. Flynn, J., bread server
 26. Campbell, Mrs.

Barginnis Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Jones, David, grocer (side door)
   3. Vacant
   5. Agnew, Mrs.
   7. Campbell, T., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. McGurk, F., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Mitchell, Jas., labourer
 17. Armour, S., labourer
 19. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Fitzgerald, R., labourer
   6. Marno, Mrs.
   8. Huey, Jas., labourer
 10. Graham, John, labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Stewart, Mrs.
 16. Donaghy, Jas., rougher
 16. Baker, Jos., labourer
18, 20. McDade, M., spirit grocer

Barnett's Road
Knock

                             [right hand side]
                              Brizel Cottage
      Johnston, Job, horse dealer
                          Brookville Cottages
       Silley, George, clerk
       Johnston, William
                                Brooklands
       Frame, John, merchant
                                 Glenavon
       Campbell, Joseph, solicitor
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                             Sandown Villas
       Gilmore, Wm., clerk of works
       Finley, Samuel, coachman
                               Croften Hall
       Dickson, John, merchant
                                 Marietta
       Hanna, John A., managing director
                                  Clinen
       Simenton, W. D., tea merchant
       Close, Mrs.
                                 Hillview
       Vacant
       Allen, Thomas
                              The Poplars

       Dill, Mrs.
       Ross, George
                              Laurel Bank
      Irwin, Thos., merchant
..........Castle View Road intersects
                           Mary's Cottage
      Vacant
                         Stormount Terrace
   1. McVeigh, John, labourer
   2. Nicholson, Jas., gardener
   3. Vacant
       Vacant ground
       Bennett, Wm., gardener
       Cash, John, farmer
                               Summerhill
       Hunter, John, nurseryman

Barrack Street
from Divis Street to Durham Street

1, 3. Burns, F. & D., publicans
   5. Vacant
..........Kennedy Entry intersects
   7. Higgins, A., lodge house keeper
   9. Lappin, Charles, slater
 11. McCarron, Owen, dealer
 13. McCullagh, Chas., dealer
 15. McNamee, M. A., lodgings
..........Barrack Street Court intersects
 17. O'Neill, James, pig dealer
 19. Rocks, Thos., labourer
21 to 25. Gilliland, C., pig dealer
 27. Campbell, Alice
 29. McKenna, Cath., weaver
 31. Mallon, Chas., dairyman
 33. Murphy, John, barman
 35. McGuigan, Edw., painter
 37. Savage, James, chandler
 39. Kerr, Hugh, car owner
 41. Boyle, Bernard, labourer
 43. Mowberry, S., laundress
 45. McCorry, Wm., labourer
 47. Maynes, J., cellerman
 49. O'Neill, D., cattle dealer
 51. Russell, Patk., shoe maker
                             __________

   2. Blake, Edw., confectioner
   4. Brankin, Henry, grocer
   6. McGuigan, Thos., butcher
8 to 14. Vacant
 16. Madden, H., confectioner
 18. Kavanagh, Jos., butcher
 20. Cleland, S. D., butcher
22, 24, 26. Montgomery, Robertson & Watson, Steam and Hydraulic Engineers, and Millwrights
28, 30. Gamble, Wm. J., Copper, Tinsmith, Plumber and Gasfitter; res., "Glen Dun," Knockbreda Road
      Barrack Street National School - Miss McCormick, principal
 32. McIlroy, J., house and land agent
 34. McGarry, W., blacksmith
 36. Maginnis, Owen, bookkeeper
 38. Smith, Misses, dress makers
 40. Jennings, James, fireman
 42. Greenan, P., publican
..........Larry Court intersects
 44. Rafferty, N., hay dealer
 46. Madden, B., cabinet maker
 48. Grimly, B., cabinet maker
 50. O'Kane, J., coal merchant
 62. Johnston, Fras., time keeper (52 maybe)

Barrack Street
off Ligoniel Road

Vacant ground

Barrack Street Court
off Barrack Street

A few small houses

Barrington Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Johnston, Robt., labourer
   3. Adams, Robert, labourer
   5. Leckey, Wm., carter
   7. Toner, Edward, plumber
   9. Steer, Mrs.
 11. Vacant
 13. Rutherford, M.
 15. Corbett, Wm., labourer
 17. Allen, John, baker
 19. Vacant
 21. Stevenson, Saml., pensioner
23 to 29. Vacant
 31. Preston, T., clerk
 33. Baxter, Robert
 35. Vacant
 37. Stewart, James, grocer
..........Abingdon Street intersects
                              __________

       Side door
   2. Dowds, J., engine driver
   4. Smyth, Charles
   6. Moody, Robert, labourer
   8. Horner, Thos., flax dresser
 10. Vacant
 12. Hampton, Thos., manager
 14. Gilmore, Robt., milk server
 16. Vacant
 18. Godfrey, John, labourer
 20. McKittrick, W., railway guard
 22. McKeown, Thos., brick layer
 24. Corbett, J., railway porter
 26. Moore, Mrs.
 28. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 30. Moore, Martha
 32. Davidson, John, N.T.C.
 34. Bann, Daniel, carter
 36. King, James, porter
 38. Wilson, Robt., linen lapper
 40. McVeigh, Annie

Barrow Street
off Shannon Street

   1. Campbel, Jane
   3. Boyd, Wm., car driver
   5. Vacant
   7. Millar, Jas.
   9. Irvine, Robt., labourer
 11. Evans, Margt.
 13. Russell, Geo., labourer
 15. Smyth, Thos., coachsmith
 17. Hollyoak, Wm. J., soldier
 19. Larken, Thos., tailor
 21. Prentice, Mrs.
 23. Neilly, James, rougher
 25. Scott, C., soldier
 27. McAlister, C., ship carpenter
 29. Burns, Kate
 31. Walker, Wm., tailor
..........Shannon Street intersects
 33. Thompson, J., porter
35, 37. Gilliland, H., plumber
 39. Carson, James, waiter
 41. Stannus, W. J., glazier
 43. Coombs, Catherine
 45. Hanna, W. J., flax dresser
 47. Nelson, Mary
 49. Hopkins, Jas., beetler
 51. Kirk, John, labourer
 53. Duncan, Rachl.
 55. Donald, Thos., tailor
 57. Dunwoody, Mrs.
 59. Davidson, W., pastry baker
 61. Jeffrey, David, labourer
 63. Hanley, David, labourer
                                __________

   2. Rodgers, E., coal man
   4. McDonald, James
   6. Ross, Jennie
   8. McMeekin, W., warehouseman
 10. Cushley, Robt., soldier
 12. Hanna, Mrs.
 14. Montgomery, Robt., labourer
 16. Millar, Thos., stone cutter
 18. Sterling, Jas.

Barton Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

   1. Creelman, Agnes
   3. McKinley, John, labourer
   5. Field, Joseph
   7. Rosbotham, Jas., labourer
   9. McCandless, T., pork cutter
 11. McClenaghan, J. E. G., collar cutter
 13. Martin, Jas., packer
 15. Clark, R., litho. artist
 17. Foy, George, embosser
 19. Dickson, Jane
 21. Gorman, Lewis, van man
 23. Vacant
 25. Sullivan, Matt., tailor
 27. Lavery, Martha
27, 29. Weir, A. C., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Clarke, A., beetler
   4. Gibson, M.
   6. McKee, Robert, tailor
   8. Frazer, E., coachsmith
 10. Maxwell, Thomas
 12. McCullough, Mrs.
 14. McKee, Thomas
 16. Johnston, James
 18. Speers, Thos., engine driver
 20. Hamill, Wm., joiner
 22. Kelly, John, bookkeeper
 24. Brown, Mrs.
 26. McClurg, Wm., cooper
 28. Adamson, Hugh, joiner

Baskin Street
Belvoir Street to Montrose Street

   1. Turtle, James, labourer
   3. Goudy, Thos., labourer
   5. Brown, Wm., clerk
   7. Winters, Alex., labourer
   9. Cathcart, John, labourer
 11. Goode, Wm., carter
 13. Elliott, Wm., labourer
 15. Ferguson, J., labourer
 17. Holland, Wm., green grocer
 19. Irvine, John, carter
 21. Anderson, Jas., miller
 23. Irwin, Mrs.
 25. Gildie, Thos., labourer
 27. Bole, James, carter
 29. Vacant
 31. Gilmore, Eleazer, joiner
 33. Gibson, Wm., upholsterer
 35. Brady, Jas., joiner
 37. Vacant
 39. Carser, Henry, carter
                               __________

   2. Taylor, Robt., rivetter
   4. Dunne, H., labourer
   6. Carothers, Wm., caulker
   8. Thomson, Jane
 10. Thompson, Saml., clerk
 12. Turner, Jane
 14. Kernahan, J., carpenter
 16. Vacant
 18. McBride, John, painter
 20. Smith, William, sailor
 22. McKittrick, T., holder-up
 24. McIlroy, Annie
 26. Anderson, David, caulker
 28. McKee, James, shunter
 30. Pile, Geo., labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Gilmore, Jas., labourer
 36. Jamison, David, carter
 38. McLaughlin, J., labourer
 40. Chambers, Wm., carter

Bath Place
off Divis Street

      McKenna & McGinley, Aerated Water Manufacturers, Ale and Porter Bottlers, Model Factory

Bathurst Court
off Durham Street

1, 3. (side doors) McGurk, J., dealer
   5. Young, Alex., blacksmith
   9. Megarry, Wm., blacksmith
 11. Harkin, J., blacksmith
                              __________

   2. Corry, Wm., mill worker
   4. Mackin, John, labourer
   6. Martin, Patrick, dealer
8, 10, 12. Corry, Jos., baker (back entrance)

Battenberg Street
No. 1
off Bloomfield Avenue

   1. Johnstone, Hugh, labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Crossby, W., boiler maker
   7. Henderson, Wm., labourer
   9. Cowan, Mrs.
  11. Adams, W., cabinet maker
  13. Adams, Thos., labourer
  15. Millar, Mary Ann
  17. McMillen, S., brick layer
  19. Millar, Adam
  21. Simpson, Mrs.
  23. Myles, Samuel
  25. Pascoe, Jos., rivetter
  27. Edwards, Robt., labourer
  29. Greer, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Burns, Robt., labourer
   4. McBride, J., time keeper
   6. Wilson, Jas., carter
   8. Vacant
 10. Boyd, James, joiner
 12. Brown, Anne
 14. Green, William
 16. Long, Mrs.
 18. Young, Wm. H., dairyman

Battenberg Street
No. 2
off Shankill Road

                         Prince Henry Terrace
   1. McEwan, G., pattern maker
   3. Foster, W. R., stationer
   5. Hillock, Saml., clerk
   7. Thompson, A., mechanic
       Vacant ground
 23. Heaney, W. J., brick layer
 25. Hamilton, Wm., fitter
 27. Stewart, Wm., cabinet maker
 29. Spratt, John, yarn dresser
 31. Cean, Wm. John, R.I.C.
 33. Smyth, Chas., yarn dresser
 35. Taylor, Edwd., baker
 37. Shane, John W. P., baker
 51. Sparrow, C., pattern maker
 53. Burnside, Rebecca
 55. Copeland, Jas., labourer
 57. Whitley, Wm. J., joiner
 59. Atkinson, J., flax dresser
 61. Campbell, Annie
 63. Henderson, J., labourer
 65. Forde, Robt., chemist
 67. Hill, Wm. J., labourer
 69. Lewis, Robt., linen lapper
 71. Filpot, Robt., coachman
 73. Encell, John, fitter
 75. Baker, Joseph, fitter
 77. Gray, Robert, tailor
 79. Summers, Wm., blacksmith
       Houses in course of erection
                               __________

       Side door
   2. Murray, F., machine man
   4. McKelvie, Saml., painter
   6. McAlpine, M., machinist
   8. Mercer, John, draper
 10. McAfee, Andrew, joiner
 12. Drennan, Chas., mechanic
 14. Rowan, S., provision merchant
 16. McIntyre, R. J., engine driver
 18. McComb, G., red leader
 20. Arlow, William, mechanic
 22. Lindsay, David, carpenter
 24. Linsday, Robert, driller (Lindsay)
 26. Laughlin, H., blacksmith
 28. Crosbie, R., brass finisher
 30. Johnston, J., Prudential Insurance agent
 32. Speers, D. R., shop manager
 34. McAlpine, J., anglesmith
 36. McMullan, Joseph, clerk
 38. Scott, Hugh, labourer
 40. Laughlin, A. R., mechanic
 42. Baker, Wm., rougher
 44. Mount, John, clerk
 46. Dickson, A., provision merchant
 48. Dodds, Wm., gas fitter
 50. Henry, Thomas, baker
 52. Scott, Mrs.
 54. Wier, James, fitter (Weir)
 56. Crothers, Joseph, labourer
 58. Fisher, Ann
 60. Higginson, J. M., labourer
 62. Callen, Wm., lamp lighter
 64. Campbell, Eliza
 66. Dunn, Fras., joiner
 68. Harrison, A., box maker
       Houses in course of erection

Baywood Street
off Memel Street

   1. Hunter, D., labourer
   3. Thompson, T., labourer
   5. Freile, R., labourer
   7. Barker, Geo., fireman
   9. Watson, J., rivetter
 11. Dennison, J., labourer
 13. McCready, Isaac, labourer
 15. Caldwell, S., labourer
17 to 21. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Dunn, Wm., labourer
   4. Keilty, Maggie
   6. Turner, S., labourer
   8. Rutherford, Robt., plater
 10. Campbell, J., glass blower
 12. McDermott, J., engineer
 14. Vacant
 16. Davis, T., rivetter
18 to 22. Vacant
 24. Allen, J., carter
 26. Green, Robt., fowl dealer
 28. Smyth, John, labourer
 30. Colhoun, Sarah
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Mulholland, R., labourer
 38. Larmour, D., engine driver
 40. Morgan, Margaret
42 to 54. Vacant

Baxter's Place
off Dee Street

   1. Vacant
   2. Ritchie, Hugh
   3. Spence, H., labourer
   4. Gibson, Adam, labourer

Beatrice Street
off Roden Street

        McCracken, R., & Co., builders
1, 3. Rooney Bros., spirit grocers

Beatty's Entry
off Hamill Street

A few small houses

Bedeque Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. Nurses' Hostel - Mrs. McBurnie, proprietress
   3. Farley, H., foreman baker
   5. Boyle, Robert, joiner
   7. Press, Minnie, dress maker
   9. Wilson, Lizzie
 11. Laughlin, Mrs.
 13. Parke, R., sergt. R.I.C.
 15. Gillespie, Robt., smith
 17. Ball, Mrs.
 19. Stewart, Samuel
 21. Bowman, R. J., R.I.C.
 23. McCullough, J., stone cutter
 25. Gordon, Geo., carpenter
 27. Vacant
 29. Templeton, Mrs.
 31. Stevens, Thos., labourer
 33. Hanna, Miss
 35. Watson, Chas., chandler
 37. G. Burns
                              __________

 2a. Brown, Jas., upholister (upholsterer)
   2. McKee, Mrs.
   4. Spence, Mrs.
   6. Bell, J. R., warehouseman
   8. Cohen, Wolff, traveller
 10. Edelstein, B., draper
 12. Bell, Mrs.
 14. McNinch, R., iron monger
 16. Cummings, Alex., egg & butter merchant
 18. Benson, Mrs.
 20. Neill, Charles, draper
 22. Barr, Mrs. M.
 24. Pollock, J., debt collector
 26. McCormick, Mrs.
 28. Hilland, Fras., customs
 30. Wolff, Herman, merchant
 32. Vacant
 34. Stevenson, Mrs.
 36. Bogan, Mrs.
 38. Stevenson, John, clerk
 40. Smart, Wm., bookkeeper
 42. Mayell, Geo., clerk
 44. Brohan, Mrs.

Bedford Street
Donegall Square to Dublin Road

                             [right hand side]
 1a. Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd. - Town Office - Works at Ligoniel
..........James Street South intersects
   1. Stokes, William J. & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants; res., W. Jos. Stokes, Creswick, Malone Park.
   3. McFerran, J. H., & Co., linen manufacturers; town office for Rosebank Weaving Co. Ltd., Crumlin Road, and agents for Cork Spinning & Weaving Co.
   "   Cogry Flax Spinning Company (town office) works at Doagh
                               First Floor
   "   Macfarlane, J., commission agent
   "   Reid, R., & Son, linen handkerchief and lawn manufacturers
   "   Frazer & Haughton Ltd. (Town Office) Linen manufacturers and Bleachers; Works at Hillmount, Cullybackey, Co. Antrim.
   5. Lemon, J. W. & Co., yarn and cloth merchants
..........Franklin Street intersects
7 to 17. Ewart, William & Son, Ltd., flax & hemp spinners, linen manufacturers and bleachers.
..........Clarence Street West intersects
 19. Glen Printing and Finishing Co. Ltd.
   "   Clonard Print Works Co. Ltd.
   "   Sullatober Bleaching, Printing and Dye Works Co. Ltd.
   "   Joymount Dye Works
                              First Floor
   "   Taylor & Morrow, linen merchants
   "   Workman, T. & G. A., Ltd., linen and muslin manufacturers and bleachers
                            Second Floor
   "   Workman, Robt. E., ship owner, steamship and insurance broker
19a. McLarnon, Magee, & Co., linen merchants
19a. Charley, J. & W., & Co., linen merchants, manufacturers and bleachers
 21. Greenmount Spinning Co. Ltd., Linen Manufacturers, Harold's Cross, Dublin; director, Cecil Pim, Mansfield, Dunmurry
 23. Tillie, Alexander & Co., linen manufacturers
 25. Armstrong, W., & Co., linen and yarn merchants
   "   Porter, W. J., & Co., yarn merchants
   "   Nicholson & Sons, handkerchief manufacturers
                               First Floor
   "   Galloway & Co., linen manufacturers
 29. Elliott, E. J. & Co., Linen Manufacturers; Agents for Dignum & Co., Toronto, and Irish Linen Stores, London
   "   McGaffin, A., commission agent
29a. Cron, M., confectioner
 31. Lyons & Woods, handkerchief manufacturers
 33. Haig, J. F., & Son, front and collar manufacturers
35, 37. (first floor) Pritchard, J. & R., & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
   "   McBride, H. J., & Son, ground floor
    "  Moulds, Joseph, linen merchant
    "  (second floor) Cooper, J. R. Ltd., fancy box manufacturers
41 to 45. Johnson, Thos. & Sons, Furniture Warehoused and Removed, Posting Establishment, Funeral Undertaker
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Taylor, J. & E., art and fancy linen manufacturers
   4. Gaffikin, Thomas, & Co., linen & linen yarn merchants
   "   McNeill, G., & Co., linen, cotton, and linen yarn merchants
   "   Jaffé Bros., & Co., linen and linen yarn merchants
                              (First Floor)
   "   Hillsborough Linen Co. Ltd., town office; works Hillsborough Co. Down
   "   Hanna & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Robb, H. M., & Co., Handkerchief Manufacturers
   "   Smyth, Wm., & Co. Ltd. (town office), bleachers & finishers; works at Lenaderg, Banbridge
                            (Second Floor)
   "   Richardson, Henry R. S., & Co., shirt and collar manufacturers
   6. Cargill & Co. Ltd., bleachers, spinners and merchants
                               First Floor
   "   Bell, Thos. & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Gorman, John, linen and cotton yarns
   "   Rogers, Richard, linen and cotton yarns
   "   Sefton, Burton, manufacturers' agent
   "   Martin, R., & Co., manufacturers and linen merchants
   "   McCaw, R., commission agent
                            Second Floor
   "   Strain & Elliott, Linen Manufacturers
   "   Workman, J. & R.
   "   Workman, J. & T.
 6a. The Athletic Stores - Edwin C. Blakley
..........Franklin Street intersects
   8. Shaw, Edw. & Co., linen and linen yarn merchants
 10. Ulster Hall - H. C. Smyth, secretary; W. Charlton, caretaker
12, 14. Vacant
 16. Walpole Brothers Ltd., Linen and Damask and Cambric Handkerchief Manufacturers
..........Clarence Street intersects
 18. Leckey, F. B., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
   "   Brown, Robert, & Co., linen manufacturers
                              First Floor
 18. Holland, William, linen manufacturer and finisher
   "   Hamilton, McCleery, & Co., linen yarn and flax merchants and agents
 20. Sprott, Wm., & Co., linen manufacturers & bleachers; & 30 Addle Street, E.C., London; and 77 Queen Street, Glasgow
 22. Millar & Martin, linen yarn merchants
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 24. Gribbon Bros., handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Gribbon, E. & Sons, linen manufacturers
 26. Gribbon Bros., handkerchief manufacturers
 28. Johnson, Thos. & Sons, carriage repository

Beech Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street

   1. Carey, Patrick, packer
   3. Wilson, Thos., labourer
   5. Cousins, Annie
   7. Anderson, James, carter
   9. Watters, Miss Mary
 11. McIlroy, Henry, saddler
 13. Mearns, Geo., fitter
 15. Cairns, Mrs.
 17. Booth, Henry, labourer
 19. Long, Mary Ann
 21. Smyth, Mrs.
 23. McCullagh, Mrs.
 25. McCarthy, John
 27. Leslie, Mrs.
 29. Smyth, Eliza Jane
 31. Hitditch, Hugh, labourer
 33. Shields, Jas., joiner
 35. McCardle, John, labourer
 37. Bleakley, Margaret
 39. McBride, M. J.
 41. Vacant
 43. Stevens, Geo., labourer
 45. Sloan, Andrew, labourer
 47. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 49. Patterson, Lilian
 51. Connery, Mathw., labourer
 53. Ellis, John, carter
 55. Vacant
 57. Patterson, Geo., tailor
 59. Cunningham, J., barman
 61. Side door
                               __________

   2. Magee, Miss
   4. O'Neill, James, van man
   6. McCracken, S., yarn dresser
   8. Boyd, John, painter
 10. Graham, Mrs.
 12. Hamilton, W., blacksmith
 14. Breen, T., house painter
 16. Martin, Wm., clerk
 18. Murdock, Mary Jane
 20. Burns, John, labourer
 22. McKee, S., electric engineer
 24. McMeekin, Martha
 26. Coery, Mrs.
 28. Herdman, W., bricklayer
 30. McReynolds, Jos., labourer
 32. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 34. Boyd, Mrs.
 36. Yorke, E., platers' helper
 38. Harwood, J., labourer
 40. Rice, Archd., cooper
 42. Halliday, Agnes
 44. Earls, Thos., labourer
 46. Beattie, John, smoother
 48. Rea, Wm., clerk
 50. McGaffick, Mrs.
 52. Eccles, Jas., stableman
 54. Burns, Mrs.
 56. Eccles, W., van man
 58. Johnston, J., block printer
 60. Blakely, J., boot maker
 62. Vacant

Beechfield Street
Mountpottinger Road to Templemore Avenue

    1. Denvir, W., brick layer
    3. Chishere, Mrs.
    5. Holmes, S., iron turner
    7. Gibson, Thos., plater
    9. Young, W., con. R.I.C.
  11. McClure, J., joiner
  13. Newal, J., engine driver
  15. White, Mrs.
  17. Hitchcock, F., moulder
  19. Sheppard, F., tailor
  21. Murray, Ann
  23. McRoberts, J., boiler maker
  25. Rae, Annie
  27. Bowman, Henry, plater
  29. Penny, Miss
  31. Blair, Mary, dress maker
  33. Skilling, Mrs.
  35. McKeown, Jas., joiner
  37. Pace, G., brass moulder
                          Alexander Terrace
        McKendry, Francis
  41. Jackson, John, baker
  43. Brown, Wm., lithographer
  45. McKenzie, Alex., joiner
  47. McLean, Wm., joiner
  49. Fitzgerald, J., engineer
  51. McClure, Charles, joiner
  53. Murray, H., hair dresser
  55. Hutchinson, D., labourer
  57. Hughes, J., plater
..........Edgar Street intersects
                       Beechfield Terrace
  59. McLelland, R., butler
  61. McKell, John
  63. Buchanan, Mrs.
  65. Hughes, Mrs.
  67. Pollard, John, clerk
  69. Jones, D. E., printer
  71. Ennis, Mrs.
  73. Craig, T., carpenter
  75. Taylor, J., blacksmith
77, 79. McCamley, W. J., spirit grocer
..........Bryson Street intersects
  81. McMillan, Jas., labourer
  83. Gray, C., ship carpenter
  85. Boyd, C., iron turner
  87. Grant, McNeill, coppersmith
  89. Stewart, J.
  91. Frank, E., boiler
..........Thistle Street intersects
  93. McKinney, Wm., shipwright
  95. Tanner, S., engine driver
  97. McGrath, C., brass finisher
  99. Wilson, D., fitter
101. McMaster, J., rigger
                              __________

    2. Ellison, Annie
    4. Carr, Thomas, foreman
    6. Keenan, J., coal merchant
    8. Anderson, M., wood turner
  10. Wright, R., engineer
  12. Bradford, Saml.
  14. Burns, T., sample cutter
  16. Vaux, E. C., customs officer
  18. Brown, J., carpenter
  20. Johnston, W. H., caulker
  22. Russell, Henry, engineer
  24. Fitchie, S. N. B., electrical engineer
  26. McNair, J., boiler maker
  28. Doherty, J., boot maker
  30. Torrans, R., linen lapper
  32. Wilson, Jas., foreman
  34. Rippitt, J., carpenter
  36. Dobbin, J., shipwright
..........Seaforde Street intersects
                         Clonfeagle Terrace
  38. McTeer, Daniel, ship carpenter
  40. Wilson, John, labourer
  42. Oliver, Francis
  44. Girvan, E., engine driver
  46. Hutton, T., cabinet maker
  48. Crothers, Saml., plater
  50. Thompson, Mary
  52. Wilgar, Wm., joiner
  54. Lane, F. W., C.E.
  56. Young, Robert
  58. Brown, Wm., moulder
  60. Lynch, Hugh, pensioner
  62. Wright, Mrs.
  64. Foreman, S., plater
  66. Willis, Samuel
  68. Coulter, James Bigger
  70. Kirkpatrick, T., cooper
  72. Isles, C., rope spinner
..........Bryson Street intersects
..........Thistle Street intersects
74a. Donaldson, J., model maker
76b. Thompson, A., labourer
  78. Larmour, Mrs.
  80. Kerr, D. J., carpenter
  82. Farr, James, fitter
  84. McKargan, J., plumber
  86. Smith, J., engineer
  88. Moore, Wm., stone cutter
90, 92. Rodgers, G., grocer
  94. Frame, John, plater
  96. Burrows, Miss
  98. McDonald, J., labourer
100. Coffey, J., cabinet maker
..........Westbourne Street intersects

Beechlands
off Malone Road
opposite Adelaide Park

                                Westbrook
       Macaulay, Robert H.
                             Cherryhill Lodge
       Cooke, J., gardener
                                Inniscleraun
       McCready, Mrs.

Beechland Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Agnew, W. J., grocer
   3. O'Hara, Quinton, gateman
   5. Kell, George, beetler
   7. Grant, J., labourer
   9. Smith, W., carter
 11. Johnston, C., labourer
 13. Kelso, Jas., carter
 15. Glass, Jas., labourer
 17. Moore, A., fitter
                             __________

   2. Sands, John, spirit grocer
   4. McMurry, Moses, labourer
   6. Greenway, J., flax dresser
   8. Campbell, T., labourer
 10. Watson, Jas., mason
 12. Rocks, R., labourer
 14. Duffy, T., labourer
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Cordner, Thos., flax dresser
 22. Ingram, Mrs.
24, 26. Vacant
 28. McAleavey, S., labourer
 30. McKeag, Saml., labourer
 32. Quigley, Jas., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Kelly, A., rougher

Beechmount Avenue
Clowney Bridge, off Falls Road

       Purse, R. J., carpenter

Beechnut Street
Mountview Street to Beechpark Street

   1. Palmer, A., tram conductor
   3. Baxter, Mrs.
   5. Donnelly, John, labourer
   7. Moore, Robt., car man
   9. Scarth, T. S., shoe maker
 11. Clarke, Jas., labourer
 13. Ervine, J., labourer
 15. Whiteside, R., brush maker
 17. Carson, Miss
 19. Connor, Robt., stone cutter
 21. Walker, Wm., shoe maker
                               __________

   2. Megarry, W. R., postman
   4. Walker, Jos., coachman
   6. McCann, Thos., tailor
   8. Irvine, Wm., caulker
 10. McGran, Jas., joiner
 12. Hoy, Alex., engineer
 14. Stringer, Jas., photographer
 16. French, James, labourer
 18. McCormick, John, porter
 20. Teggart, Wm., draper
 22. McCluskey, Thos., labourer

Beechpark Street
Oldpark Road to Manor Street

   1. Courtney, Mrs.
   3. Porter, Mrs.
   5. McKerley, J., street inspector
   7. Playfair, Jas., mechanic
   9. Connolly, C., collar cutter
 11. Bracken, Thos., moulder
 13. Loughrey, Danl., mechanic
 15. Mitchell, J., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Bell, Jl. E., fitter
 21. McKinty, Jas., mariner
 23. Whisker, J., cabinet maker
 25. Murdock, Saml., tailor
 27. Montgomery, R., driver
 29. Carment, H., flax dresser
 31. Crozier, John, carter
 33. Veal, John, labourer
 35. Wright, Miss
 37. Walker, Thos., traveller
 39. McKevitt, H., linen counter
 41. McMaw, Wm., tailor
 43. Thompson, Mrs., grocer
                               __________

2 & 4. Side door
..........Conningsby Street intersects
   6. Woods, Jane, dairy keeper
   8. Woods, John, draper
 10. Vacant
 12. Armstrong, Mrs.
..........Beechnut Street intersects
 14. Evans, Richard
 16. Craig, Susan
 18. Newell, Annie
 20. Craig, Eliza
 22. Spence, Wm., painter
..........Hazelnut Street intersects
 24. Pressde, J. J., meter inspector
 26. Stewart, S. Jas., sorter

Beechwood Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Vacant
   3. Holmes, Wm., organist
   5. Davison, Thos., pensioner
   7. Vacant
   9. Edmunds, J.
 11. Childs, W. J.
 13. McNary, Norris, plater
 15. Munn, Samuel
 17. Jeffers, David G., clerk
 19. Quinn, Saml., traveller
 21. Hedley, David, shipwright
 23. McConnell, Neil, railway guard
 25. Hughes, Hugh, carter
                              __________

   2. Wilson, James
   4. McDowell, Maggie
   6. Vacant
   8. Galway, John
 10. Grant, Samuel, tailor
 12. Clark, D., damask loom mounter
 14. Shannon, Wm., postman
 16. Holmes, James, baker
 18. Collins, Thomas
 20. Marks, Robert, labourer
 22. Brown, Wm., labourer
 24. Glover, John, iron turner
 26. Wright, Mary Ann

Beersbridge Road
from Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road

                             [right hand side]
 1a. Side door
    1. Tate, Mrs. E. J., provision merchant
   3. Vacant
   5. Hume, S., grocer
   7. Vacant
9, 11. Smyth, W., dairyman
  13. Vance, Thomas, carter
  15. Erwin, David, labourer
  17. Hornby, Mrs.
  19. Johnston, Mrs.
  21. Scott, John, labourer
  23. Pearce, Robt., painter
  25. Vacant
  27. Sloan, Andw., labourer
  29. Reid, James
  31. Crooks, Thos., carter
  33. Vacant
..........Tamery Street intersects
  35. Johnson, Mrs.
  37. Canning, Mrs.
  39. Robson, John, plasterer
41, 43. Neill, Robert, agent
..........Avoneil Street intersects
  45. Keith, Mrs.
  47. Cairnduff, J., labourer
  49. Roberts, G., labourer
  51. Green, Mrs.
  53. Watt, Alex., carpenter
  55. Boyd, Saml., labourer
  57. Trainor, J. & O., spirit grocer
..........Canton Street intersects
  59. Martin, Wm., labourer
  61. Watson, Chas., painter
  63. Neville, Robt., labourer
  65. Reid, Robert, labourer
  67. McBride, Alex., labourer
  69. Watt, Jas., labourer
..........Douglas Street intersects
71, 73. Vacant
  75. Cowan, John, shoe maker
  77. McNeff, A., fruiterer
  79. Rodgers, Eliza, confectioner
  81. Ewart, John, flesher
..........Euston Street intersects
  83. Martin, Robert, grocer
  85. Montgomery, W. J., mechanic
  87. Steenson, H., cell porter
  89. Keith, J. D., traveller
  91. Hunter, Mrs., confectioner
  93. Patton, Thos., butcher
..........Frankfort Street intersects
  95. Blair, Thos., grocer
  97. Patterson, Mrs.
  99. Cummings, Wm., labourer
101. Vacant
103. Dickson, Mary
107. Robinson, Wm.
109. Milligan, Catherine
111. McMinn, Thos., labourer
113. Nicholl, D., dairyman
115. Vacant
117, 119. Donnelly, H., coal merchant
121. Kells, Jas., labourer
123. Malcolm, Alex., labourer
125. Shiels, Wm., carter
127. Vacant
129. Matier, J., winding master
131, 133. Wright, R., dairy man
137. Boucher, J., pastry baker
139. Scott, Maria
141. Gilliland, Maggie
143. Whiteside, Hugh, tailor
145. Lamb, M.
147. McKibbin, T., dairyman
149a. Shannon, W. J., grocer
149. Gibson, John
151a. McBride, J., jun., butcher
151. Pearse, Robt., labourer
153. Anderson, John, yarn bundler
155. Hagan, John, foreman
157. Young, J., rivetter
159. McKee, Terence, labourer
161. Harold, J., flax dresser
163. Huston, Thos., labourer
165. McCaskey, John, labourer
167. Galbraith, S., rivetter
169. Hutton, Robt., fireman
171. Bailie, John, carter
173. Dempsey, John, rivetter
175. McKeever, Agnes
177. Harris, W., hackle setter
179 & 181. Hamilton, S.
183. Edgar, David, labourer
185. Meek, J., flax dresser
187. Ferguson, A., labourer
189. Ravenscroft, Sarah
191. Smith, Patk., labourer
193. Mairs, Wm., labourer
195, 197. Nimmey, W., garder
199. Campbell, J., labourer
201. Ferran, J., flax dresser
203. Ferris, Mrs.
205. Keenan, Hugh, carpenter
207. Bunting, Solomon, fitter
209. Chapman, J., iron moulder
211. Chapman, J., iron moulder
213. Humphries, D., gardener
215, 217. Lenaghan, R. A., spirit grocer
..........Clara Street intersects
241. Vacant
243. Bowden, Eliza Jane
245. Trew, J. T., grocer
..........Grove Street East intersects
259. Frazer, Wm., draper
261. Smeykal, A., yeast maker
263. Moore, Jas., carpenter
265. Norwood, G., wood turner
267. Henry, John, rivetter
269. McDowell, J., labourer
271. Vacant
..........Lecumpher Street intersects
273. Thompson, Robt., joiner
275. Milligan, L., dress maker
277. Ramsey, M., salesman
279. Patton, J., yarn dresser
281. Ginn, John, labourer
283. Vacant
285. McAllister, J., pawn broker
..........Woodlee Street intersects
287. Vacant
                               Elm Grove
        Morrison, J. B.
        Gate Lodge
        Strahan, John, stoker
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
    2. Side door
    4. Wilson, Jos., labourer
    6. McCullough, Mrs.
    8. Young, A., dairy keeper
  10. Rodgers, J., smiths helper
  12. Fitzsimons, G., bread server
  14. Floyd, J., engine driver
  16. Carroll, Mrs.
  18. Hassan, H., ship's officer
  20. Dornan, Saml., grocer
..........Pottinger Street intersects
  28. Trainor, John, spirit dealer
  30. Vance, T., car owner
  32. Spence, Robt., labourer
  34. Graham, Robt., labourer
  36. McCormick, Mrs.
  38. Steele, William, labourer
  40. Thompson, A., labourer
  42. Keery, J., labourer
  46. Bingham, Jos., fireman
  48. Armour, John, baker
  50. McQuillan, F., labourer
  52. Getty, Mary, grocer
  54. Gibson, Mrs.
  56. Taylor, Duncan, plater
  58. Hall, John, plasterer
  60. Vacant
  62. Moore, M., grocer
..........Calvin Street intersects
  64. Cranshaw, James
  66. Side door
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
  68. Murray, Wm., spirit merchant
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
  70. Richardson, A., draper
  72. Ward, Mrs. M., spirit merchant
..........Kenbaan Street intersects
74, 76. McKeeney, J., spirit grocer
  82. McKee, Mrs.
  84. Rice, John, labourer
  86. McMechin, D., flax dresser
  88. Meenan, J., rope spinner
  90. Mooney, John
  92. Smith, Patk., flax dresser
  94. McConaghey, G., shoe maker
  96. Ogle, Mrs.
  98. Reid, Jos., labourer
100. Mellville, Wm., baker
..........Trillick Street intersects
102, 104. O'Neill, J., spirit grocer
106. Moore, J., brass moulder
108. Sommervile, J., flax dresser (Sommerville)
110. Gilchrist, Geo., grocer
..........Lord Street intersects
112, 114. Vacant
116. Carlisle, J. A., clerk
118. Kennedy, J., boot maker
120. Jackson, J., iron dresser
122. McMullan, J., hair dresser
124. Thompson, Mrs.
126. Harris, Mrs.
128, 130. Vacant
132. McMillan, R., boot maker
134. Harrison, Wm., carpenter
..........Templemore Street intersects
        Vacant ground
        Beersbridge National School - Wm. Stewart, principal
                                Mossvale
156. Smyth, Mrs.
158. Vacant
160. Browne, Thos., grocer
162. Vacant
164. Duff, John, grocer
..........Mayflower Street intersects
        St. Clement's Church
..........Heatherbell Street intersects
224. Posnett, Geo., slater
234. Cathy, John, clerk
236, 238. Carson, H. M., grocer
..........Foxglove Street intersects
240. Williamson, R., van driver
242. Vacant
244. Lowry, John, carpenter
246. Cuthbertson, R., traveller
248. Vacant
250. McKibbin, J., carpenter
252. Young, James

Beersbridge Road Upper
Bloomfield
[right hand side]

                                  Fernbank
       Turner, Alf., ship draughtsman
       Johnston, T., Simla
       Cowan, Jas., marine engineer, Ashley Villa
       Moffett, Wm., grocer's assistant
       Troupe, A., proprietor Victoria Restaurant, Ethelmaud
       McKinstry, C., Dunheved
       Sweet, John, Sweet Home Villa
       Jones, R. W., linen merchant, Drummard
       Russell, Edward, sea captain, Brooke Villa
       Black, A., teacher, Lyndhurst
                       Bloomfield Post Office
       Cleeland, Wm., postmaster
                   Bloomfield Railway Station
       Cleeland, Wm., station master
   2. Bennett, J., engineer
   4. Crothers, Lily
   6. Anderson, John, plater
   8. Rauch, T., artist
 10. Bell, W. J., clerk
 12. Schultz, A., pictorial artist
 14. Lowry, David, draper
 16. Burns, W. J., bread server
 18. Farmer, Clement, Artist
 20. Stevenson, J., machine man
 22. Lovette, H. C., bookkeeper
 24. Vacant
 26. Finlay, Hans, builder
..........Ravenscroft Avenue intersects
 28. Kincade, Jos., caulker
 30. Richards, G. E., coal merchant
 32. Mateer, Sarah
 34. Murphy, T. J., sea captain
 36. Owens, E., produce merchant
 38. Vacant
..........Bloomfield Avenue intersects
                         Greenville Terrace
   1. Kerr, R., grocer
   2. Carlisle, Archibald, baker
   3. Sloane, Mrs.
   4. Potter, S., iron turner
   5. Anderson, J., case maker
   6. Brown, R. W., engineer
   7. Jeffers, Robt., stationer
   8. Barbour, John, bookkeeper
   9. Jones, F.
 10. Anderson, J. C., plater
 11. Millar, D., lithographer
 12. Murtagh, Mrs.
 13. Brown, W. J., traveller
 14. Christie, J., mill manager
 15. Naylor, James Edward
 16. Mooney, J. H. M., customs
 17. Holden, James, draper
 18. Clay, Wm.
 19. McKibben, James, clerk
 20. Hay, Mary M.
 21. Trail, Jas., bookkeeper
 22. McConkey, William
 23. Thomas, W. J., manager
 24. Brown, Mrs.
 25. Hamilton, A., butler
 26. Stewart, E.
 27. Watson, Robert, M.D.
..........Greenville Avenue intersects
                     Owen O'Cork Terrace
1, 2. Short, M., spirit merchant
   3. Vacant
   5. Rogan, Hugh, flax dresser
       Belfast Flax and Jute Co. Ltd., Owen O'Cork Mills; Alex. Taylor, managing director; Chas. Robinson, secretary
..........Cyprus Avenue intersects
                             _________

                            Plevna Villas
   4. Moore, W. H., manager
       Bloomfield Presbyterian Church, Rev. C. M. Young, minister, Cyprus Park
       Watson, George, Falinge
       Begley, George, teacher, Merchiston
..........Co. Down railway intersects
       Ritchie, Chas., & Sons, Bloomfield stone depot
                           Martinez Villas
   1. Burns, Mrs.
   2. McGowan, Alex., builder
..........Martinez Avenue intersects
                           Oakland Villas
   1. Young, Isaac, dairy
   2. Dugid, Robert
                             Poplar Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. Boyd, R. J., provision merchant
                         Shamrock Cottage
       Ritchie, Chas., builder
                                 Novara
       Wallace, C., district superintendent G. N. Railway
                              Beechwood
       Simpson, Jos., linen merchant
..........Upper Bloomfield Avenue intersects
..........Melrose Avenue intersects
..........Holyrood Avenue intersects
..........Clara Avenue intersects
       Stronge, John (Wynford)
                              Glendavagh
       Templeton, Robt., builder

Beggs Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street

   1. Hawthorne, J., labourer
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Smyth, Joseph, tailor
   9. Williamson, Miss
 11. Short, Jos., labourer
 13. Owens, Thos., labourer
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Drew, D., boiler maker
   6. Blair, Jas., labourer
   8. McClean, Saml., porter
 10. Kingsberry, W., box maker
 12. Vacant
 14. Connolly, S., flax dresser
 16. Vacant
 18. Nesbitt, J., labourer
 20. Vacant

Belgrade Street
from Raglan Street to Servia Street

   1. McCauley, L., stitcher
   3. Gillespie, E., labourer
   5. McKeown, A., labourer
   7. McKenna, John, carter
   9. Laverty, F., labourer
 11. McConnell, M., house keeper
 13. Garland, James
 15. Connor, James, labourer
 17. McClenaghan, T., baker
 19. Dogherty, Jas., flax dresser
 21. Samways, Alfred, labourer (Sanways, Alf., labourer in 1907)
 23. Garland, James
 25. Donnelly, Mary
 27. Mooney, Edw., iron turner
 29. McSally, Mary Jane
 31. Mage, Wm., grocer
                                __________

   2. McLarnon, J., paving con.
   4. Shannon, John, tailor
   6. McAuley, Lizzie
   8. Hillock, J., brick layer
 8b. Vacant
 10. McErlean, Patk., labourer
 12. Dillon, Patrick, baker
 14. Rogan, Sophia (Thos. H., storeman in 1907)
 16. Kennedy, John, linen lapper

Belgrave Street
Mansfield Street to Blenheim Street

 19. Brown, John
 21. Johnston, Andw., plumber
 23. Johnston, William
 25. Anderson, William
 27. McConnell, David
 29. Crothers, Jas., labourer
 31. Hogg, Wm.
 33. Vacant
 35. McVeagh, Mrs.
 37. Torrents, Mary
 39. Coleman, John
 41. Magill, Archibald
 43. Vacant
 45. Slavin, Wm.
 47. Vacant
 49. Crawford, Wm., labourer
 51. Campbell, Hugh, smith
 53. Finlay, Thomas
 55. Morrison, Edward
 57. Dwyer, Richard, carter
 59. Hodgett, Robert
 61. Morrison, Edward
 63. Scott, Mary
 65. McCullough, A., car man
 67. Cooke, Wm.
 69. Busby, Daniel
 71. Moore, John
                                 __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Stewart, Wm., labourer
   6. Martin, Mrs.
   8. Thompson, Alex.
 10. McMillan, Chas. (as McMillen in 1907)
 12. Kennedy, James
 14. Morgan, James
 16. Donaldson, Miss
 18. Hayes, Joseph
 20. Rodgers, Mrs., grocer
 22. Crombie, Mark
 24. Craig, John
 26. Henry, William
 28. McKernan, John, labourer
 30. Cardwell, Thos., carter
 32. Smith, Hugh, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. McCullough, Thomas
 38. Mills, Jos., labourer
 40. Smith, Sarah
 42. Skillen, Robt., brick layer
 44. Cunningham, Samuel
 46. Simms, J., brush maker
 48. Taylor, Mrs.
 50. Eakins, Mrs., char woman
 52. Jenkins, Wm.
 54. Vacant
 56. Orr, Arthur, butcher
 58. Williamson, Mrs.
 60. McQuiston, Richard
 62. Bradley, Mrs.
 64. Reid, Wm.
 66. McTeer, Jane
68, 70. Vacant

Belgravia Avenue
off Lisburn Road

   1. McGaffin, Alex., agent & accountant
   3. McMordie, J. A., manager
   5. Morgan, Mrs.
   7. Nichol, Robert
   9. Vacant
 11. Osborne, Mrs.
                                 __________

   2. Wilson, Capt., Frederick
   4. Mavour, G. F., commission agent
   6. Orr, Miss, dress maker
   8. Dean, Charles
 10. Irvine, Mrs.
 12. Wilson, Edwd., traveller
 14. Stephenson, Mrs. (Stevenson in 1907)
 16. Vacant
 18. Kane, Charles
 20. Brisby, James M., Milltown Baptist Church
 22. Vacant

Bellevue Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

                              [right hand side]
    1. Side door
    3. Morrow, W., spinning master
    5. McMurray, Elizabeth
    7. Rea, John, builder
    9. Mulholland, W. J., shipwright
  11. Spence, Wm., evangelist
  13. Faulkner, James, shoe maker
  15. McQueen, J., iron moulder
  17. Berry, Mrs.
  19. Austin, James, joiner
  21. Clarke, John, labourer
  23. Johnston, Hugh, mechanic
  25. Hodgson, S.
  27. Taylor, Mrs.
  29. Martin, John, mechanic
  31. Martin, J., cabinet maker
  33. Pillar, W. J., mechanic
  35. Fletcher, Henry, labourer
  37. Rodgers, T. J., postman
  39. Guthrie, H., draper
  41. Addis, James, caulker
  43. Milan, Robt., fireman
  45. Smith, A., engine driver
  47. Taylor, Jas., hackle setter
  49. McCormick, J., engine man
  51. Elliott, Saml., flax dresser
  53. Edmondson, Mrs.
  55. Hedley, John, moulder
  57. Campbell, W., blacksmith
  59. Stevenson, Henry, labourer
  61. Fulton, Mrs.
  63. Jenkins, W., plasterer
  65. McCance, J., labourer
  67. Taylor, Jane
  69. McKeown, Robt., tailor
  71. Hooks, James, baker
  73. Donnelly, Maria
  75. McCaherty, Miss, grocer
  77. McCready, Mrs.
  79. Vacant
  81. Giffin, Martha
  83. Atkinson, Fred., moulder
  85. Bethel, Joseph, publican
..........Azamor Street intersects
  87. Coates, Maggie
  89. McCloyd, Alex., driller
  91. Mercer, James, Stoker
  93. Hanna, Wm. J., labourer
  95. Balmer, Saml., labourer
  97. McCartney, H., iron turner
  99. Graham, W. J., mechanic
101. Hook, Wm., flax dresser
103. Collins, E., labourer
105. Lewis, Edward, mechanic
107. Vacant
109. Gillespie, E., labourer
111. Dunn, J., bundler
113. Tilley, John, plasterer
115. Caldwell, T., engine driver
117. Caughey, Mrs.
125. Blakley, H., labourer
127. Houston, John
129. McKittriick, H. J., barman (McKittrick)
131. Clugston, R., hackle setter
133. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
135. Clarke, David, labourer
137. Vance, Mrs.
139. Conlon, Robert, carter
141. Little, Samuel, labourer
143. Vacant
145. England, Jos., moulder
147. Vacant
149. McClery, John, mechanic
151. Brown, John, weaver
153. Millar, Mrs.
155. Gilliland, Mrs.
157. Bell, Wm.
159. Wigston, Francis, labourer
161. Vacant
163. Montgomery, H. R., bundler
165. Vacant
167. Donnelly, Charles, tailor
169. Kirker, Wm., labourer
171. Vacant
173. Orr, John, blacksmith
175. Mullan, R. J., coachman
177. Nuttall, Ellis, moulder
179. Vacant
181. McClure, Jas., iron turner
183. Moore, John, van man
185. White, James, gateman
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
    2. Law, Wm., moulder
    4. Paisley, Isabella
    6. Britton, Ann
    8. Mahaffy, Anna
  20. Dalzell, David, labourer
  22. Magill, Saml., bleacher
  24. Hooks, Thomas, baker
  26. Gallery, E., mechanic
  28. Stevenson, T., moulder
  30. McKeown, Fras., stoker
  32. McKittrick, S., butcher
  34. Hall, Alex., mechanic
  36. Ferris, Alex., clerk
  38. Forshaw, Albert, moulder
  40. Britton, Jas. H., driller
  42. Carson, Wm., weaver (Mrs. in 1907)
  44. Lindsay, Joseph, painter
  46. Megahy, R., cabinet maker
..........Azamor Street intersects
  48. Millar, James, labourer
  50. Adams, Margaret
  52. Martin, Wm., mechanic
  54. Dunlop, Wm., labourer
  56. Hall, Thos., labourer
  58. Wilson, Robt., labourer
  60. Vacant
  62. McNeeley, Mrs.
  64. Kidd, Wm., labourer
  66. Craig, Matthew, labourer
  68. Bryans, J. C., labourer
  70. Gardner, James, labourer
  72. Alexander, J., carpenter
  74. Gray, James, rivetter
  76. Morrison, Mrs.
  78. Gilmore, Mary
  80. Irvine, E., mechanic (Susan in 1907)
  82. Barnett, R. J., labourer
  84. McGibbion, Jas., carpenter (McGibbin?)
  86. Coard, John, grocer
  88. Meek, J. S., clerk
  90. Vacant
  92. Barnett, James, labourer
  94. Wilkinson, Andw., labourer
  96. Flood, Chas., flax dresser
  98. McCall, Robert, clerk
100. Doherty, John, labourer
102. McCloskey, John, tailor
104. Stevenson, C., sawyer
106. Lewis, Wm., engine driver
108. Lavelle, John, labourer
110. Finlay, Wm., carpenter
112. Scott, Jas., brick layer
114. Bailey, John, mechanic
116. Vacant
118. Bell, Joshua, flax dresser
120. Hobbs, Thos., machinist
122. Lester, Jos., engine driver
124. Moore, George, loftman
        Mission Hall
..........Haddow Street intersects

Belmont Avenue
Strandtown

   1. Nelson, Mrs.
   3. Parkinson, S., merchant
   5. Parkinson, S., coachman
   7. Gray, J. R., coal merchant
   9. McClure, Saml., labourer
 11. McCracken, Saml., brick layer
 13. Cussick, James
 15. Vacant
 17. McCall, T., brick layer
 19. Rice, Richard, labourer
 21. Robinson, Alfred, carpenter
 23. McClenaghan, D., meter inspector
 25. Vacant
 27. Moore, Andrew, labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 29. Smith, T., valet
 31. Fulerton, Wm. J., joiner (Fullerton)
 33. Forrest, James, engineer
 35. Milligan, Jas., labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Boyd, Thos., boot maker
                               __________

   2. McKibben, Catherine
   4. McQuilland, John (Mrs. in 1907)
   6. Gray, Mrs.
   8. Roberts, J., teacher of music
 10. Crowther, John, engineer
 12. Yeates, F., pattern maker
 14. Dean, R., pattern maker
 16. Kingan, Mrs.
 18. Bowie, James, plater
 20. Kennedy, Sam., clerk
 22. Hanna, Patk., gardener
 24. Siggins, G. McKay, R.I.C.
 26. Drummond, J., cabinet maker
 28. Crabbe, James, engineer
 30. Coutts, Geo., foreman
 32. Thompson, John, buyer
 34. Allely, Wm.
 36. Ferris, Wm. Jas.
 38. Madill, T., sergt., R.I.C.
 40. Hoffman, R.
 42. Gordon, John, traveller
 44. McCaffrey, W. J., telegraphist
 46. Campbell, S. D., machine man
 48. Christy, Henry, sail maker
 50. Patterson, W., boiler maker
 52. Scott, J., rent agent
 54. McTier, C. H., grocer
 56. Stewart, Robt., iron moulder
 58. Hermus, C. A., watch maker
 60. Vacant
 62. McCrudden, Miss, dress maker
 64. McGraw, Jas., ship joiner
66, 68. Vacant
 70. Hall, Fred, clerk
 72. Bothwell, Robt., joiner
 74. Ash, Robt., coachman
 76. Shandly, Jas., compositor
78, 80, 82. Hill, Wm., builder
 84. Rea, Robert, joiner
 86. Wallace, H., brick layer
 88. Vacant
 90. Gillan, Miss, confectioner
 92. Swan, John
 94. Elliott, John, gardener

Belmont Avenue West
Strandtown

   1. Carr, John, R.I.C.
   3. Magee, Wm., gardener
   5. Cookson, L., steward
   7. Baxter, George, clerk
   9. Colter, Mrs., ladies' nurse (Coulter)
 11. Craig, J. H., shoe maker
 13. Vacant
 15. Fergus, Patrick, joiner
 17. Patent, John
 19. Curran, Margaret
 21. Patton, J., foreman blacksmith
 23. Hill, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. Moorhouse, A., pattern maker
   4. Raymond, James, clerk
   6. Brew, John, R.I.C.
   8. Jones, David, boiler maker
 10. Noquit, Joseph, chef
 12. Eccles, Wm., gardener
 14. Douglas, Mrs., dress maker
 16. Brown, Saml., gardener
 18. Brown, Thos. H., R.I.C.
 20. Kerr, Henry, gardener
 22. Jebb, James, R.I.C.
 24. Skillen, Jos., blacksmith
 26. Brown, John, moulder
 28. Dwyer, Patk., R.I.C.
 30. Blackstock, Wm., R.I.C.
 32. McCourtney, H., plasterer
 34. McNamara, J., foreman

Belmont Church Road
off Upper Newtownards Road

                                 Alban Villas
    1. Fitchie, Walter
    3. Gunning, Wm., B.A.
..........Campbell Park Avenue intersects
..........Belmont Road intersects
                                    Oakley
       Lowry, Wm., furrier
                                  Roseneath
       Balmer, John, leather merchant (Mrs. in 1907)
                              Penrhyn House
       Dunwoody, R., J.P., tea merchant
                                 Holmside
        Harris, Thos. E., linen merchant
                               Woodhaye
    1. Dickson, A., nurseryman
    2. McDowell, Wm., manager
                             Woodland Villas
       Lowry, Mrs.
       Barclay, Mrs.
..........Belmont Park intersects
                              Rosnakil
       Baker, Alfred R., artist
       Gay, James, commercial traveller
       Jefferson, Hugh S., manager Life Insurance Company
       Fitzsimmons, Richd., solicitor
..........Belmont Road intersects
                                The Manse
        MacDermott, Rev. John
        Belmont Presbyterian Church
                                 Cairnduna
        Harris, T. J., linen merchant
                                 Woodlawn
        Calwell, John Y., linen merchant
                                  Glenview
        Finnigan, Edward S., Her Majesty's coroner

Belmont Park
off Magee's Road, Strandtown

       Thompson, The Misses, ladies' school, Penrith Villa
       Jackson, R. J., commission agent, Penrith Villa
       Belmont Bowling Green
       Ewing, Robt., flour & grain merchant, Hampton Villa
       Sanders, Saml., commission agent, Hope View
       Porter, Mrs., Spencer Villa
       Oswald, Andrew, house and land agent, Warboro Villa
       Reid, John, clerk, Brookleigh
       Douglas, Mrs., Holmwood
       Campbell, G., clerk, Maryville
       McConnell, Margt., Ellaville
       Scott, W. J., produce broker, Sunnyside Villa

Belmont Road
Strandtown

                               [right hand side]
        Strandtown National School
                              Belmont Terrace
   1. Slater, Wm., school master
   2. Cullen, Wm., butcher
   3. McMullan, John, carpenter
   4. Cochrane, Wm., labourer
   5. McMaster, John, tenter
   6. Kelso, John, tenter
   7. Polly, Wm., labourer
   8. Cameron, Mrs.
   9. Bell, John, boiler maker
 10. Shaw, Mrs.
 11. Palmer, Joseph, grocer
 12. McArthur, Miss (Bon Marche)
13, 14. Kerr, John, grocer
 15. Campbell, John
 16. Greenough, Margaret
       Tedford, Sarah, dress maker
       Trainer, Anne, publican
       Barker, John, gardener
       Mathers, Mrs., butcher
       Sherlock, Jas., compositor
       Thompson, Wm., grocer
       McCalmont, Thos., grocer
       Vacant
       McMillan, Jas., school teacher
                           Bay View Terrace
       Watson, Mrs., grocer
       Kelso, Mrs.
       Connolly, H., stone cutter
       Eston, Saml., coachman
       Petrie, Jas., plater
       Sloane, Miss
       Clotworthy, Mrs., dress maker
       Magee, Thomas, land stewart (steward)
       Petrie, John, manager
       Falloon, Mrs.
..........Dundella Avenue intersects (Dundela)
..........Earlswood Road intersects
                                    Darina
        Heyn, F. L., J.P., shipping agent
                                   Clonoriel
   1. Henry, Mrs.
   2. Gibson, W. M., clothier
                                 Essex House
       Hyde, Richd. C., traveller
                          Marlborough House
       Shaw, John, druggist
                                  Fernhurst
       McWha, Mrs.
       Skillen, H. A., school master
       Ferguson Memorial School - H. A. Skillen, principal
..........Belmont Church Road intersects
                                The Laurels
       Edwards, Alfred (of Maguire & Edwards Ltd.)
       Crawford, John, merchant
                                  The Elms
       Two houses vacant
                                Wandsworth
       Maguire, Mrs.
       Hanna, John C., linen merchant
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
                                   Ormiston
       Pirrie, Right Hon. William J., LL.D., D.L., J.P.
       Campbell College Lodges
       Callaghan, J., butler
       Ball, James, hall porter
                                  Netherleigh
        Robertson, William, J.P., Robertson, Ledlie & Ferguson Ltd.
        Netherleigh Cottages
        McHaffie, Peter, gardener
        McKenna, Patk., coachman
        Maxwell, Andrew, labourer
..........Killeen Road intersects
                                   Tweskerd (Tweskard in 1907)
        Greeves, Thos. M., mill owner
                              Tweskerd Cottages
        McCune, Robt., coachman
        Montgomery, Wm., coachman
        Roy, Samuel, gardener
        McMillan, John, yard man
                                  __________

                                 [left hand side]
       Smith, W., posting establishment
                                  Ranfurly Place
       Herron, J., traveller
       King, John, plasterer
       White, Patrick, gardener
       Boyd, J., traveller
       Two houses vacant
       McLoughlin, M. E., spirit grocer
       Magee, M. M., milliner and dress maker
       Two houses vacant
       Ritchie, J., boot and shoe maker
       Kelly, John, grocer
..........Ranfurly Street intersects
                                   Edenvale
       Walkington, Thos. R., merchant
       Winter, Wm., gardener
                                 Laurel Lodge
       Henry, R. B., builder
                                   St. Heliers
       Leslie, Richard W., medical doctor and surgeon
                                   Clonallon
       Coates, Mrs.
       Coates, W. F., J.P., stock broker
       Coates, Harold, stock broker
       Hill, Thomas, Coachman
       Vacant
                                  Pine Lodge
       Shaw, Thomas, merchant
       Boyd, Robert, coachman
                                  Strathearn
       McIldowie, George, solicitor
                               Barden Towers
   1. Hirsch, Henry, school master
                                   Melville
       Payne, Saxon, ship builders' clerk
                                 Beechcroft
       Gilmer, Agnes
       Willis, R., house and land agent
       Campbell, A., coachman
                                   Belavon
       Bennet, James, bank manager
       Dickson, Hugh, & Sons, Royal Nurseries, rose growers and nurserymen
       Blackwood, Ronald
       Hart, Henry, gardener
       Glimer, Mrs. (David, gardener in 1907)
                                Schomberg
       Ewart, Dowager Lady
       Bell, David, gardener
..........Old Holywood Road intersects
                                  Sonoma
       Crawford, Robt. J., wine merchant
..........Glenmachan Road intersects
                             Lismachan House
       Greeves, John, mill owner
                           Lismachan Cottages
       Brown, John, gardener
       McIlroy, Hugh, yardman
       McClelland, Robt., labourer
                                  Glenside
       Vacant
                                 Glen Lodge
       Vacant

Belmont Street
Woodstock Road to Avoneil Street

   1. Stewart, W. J., labourer
3 to 7. Vacant
   9. Moore, Jas., dealer
 11. Hanna, Richard, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Nicholl, T., labourer
 17. Watterson, W., labourer
 19. Smith, Wm., labourer
21, 23. Vacant
 25. Davidson, Thos., labourer
 27. Morrow, James
29, 31. Mission Hall
 33. Wilson, Wm., labourer
35 to 41. Vacant
 43. Keith, James, labourer
45 to 51. Vacant
 53. McCullough, Wm., labourer
55, 57. Vacant
                                  __________

   2. Clendinning, J., labourer
   4. Stewart, Alex., labourer
   6. Hoey, Hamilton
   8. Millar, Charles, labourer
 10. McWilliams, Thos., agent
 12. Winter, R., labourer
 14. Black, James, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Gray, D., labourer
 20. Knox, T., labourer
 22. Horner, Alex., labourer
 24. Stewart, Mrs., dairy keeper

Belmore Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. Flood, Ellen
   3. Vacant
   5. Frazer, Val., labourer
   7. Gray, James, joiner
   9. Dick, David
 11. Waugh, James
 13. Wall, Henry C., waiter
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Stott, S., portmanteau maker
 21. Courtenay, Wm., carpenter
 23. Green, D., fruit salesman
 25. Vacant
 27. King, Wm., potter
 29. Cruikshanks, Jane
 31. Johnston, A., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Loney, Wm., carter
                                __________

   2. Chambers, R., labourer
   4. Caulfield, Louisa
   6. Magee, Bridget
   8. Fagan, Mary
 10. McNally, Bridget
 12. Patterson, Jos., labourer
 14. Black, Wm., plater
 16. Coburn, R. J., carter
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Patterson, D., labourer
24, 26. Vacant
 28. Hutchinson, A., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Anderson, John, joiner
 34. McKeown, H., blacksmith
 36. Walker, Margaret
 38. McCurdy, J., builder & contractor

Belvoir Street
off Newtownards Road

..........Belvoir Place intersects
   1. Kelly, Thomas, labourer
   3. Bell, Alice
   5. Dickie, J., coal merchant
   7. Boyle, R., labourer
   9. Lewis, John, labourer
 11. Brown, J., labourer
 13. Nelson, S., labourer
 15. Hewitt, Richard, carter
 17. Fitchie, James, labourer
 19. Brown, Saml., labourer
 21. McMillan, Margaret
 23. Crawford, Eliza
 25. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 27. Ratcliffe, Jos., plasterer
 29. Brown, Alex., moulder
 31. McCormick, J., engine driver
 33. Hamilton, Jas., shoe maker
 35. Madden, Rose
 37. Maxwell, John, engineer
 39. Ravenscroft, J., caulker
 41. Gourley, Robert, joiner
 43. McQuillan, W. J., grocer (Ellen, grocer in 1907)
 45. Henderson, Robt., tailor
 47. Colner, Geo., ship carpenter
 49. Wilson, W., boiler maker
51, 53. Dorrian, B., spirit grocer
 55. Nelson, S., machine man
 57. Rea, John, labourer
 59. McCamley, Wm., caulker
 61. Thompson, Eliza (Sarah in 1907)
 63. Corry, K., grocer
                                 __________

 12. Greer, D., tailor
 14. Allen, R., letterpress printer
 16. Craig, J., tailor
 18. McKnight, T., ship carpenter
 20. Atwell, Margaret
 22. Ellis, Walter, fitter
 24. Thompson, Wm., joiner
 26. Gateway
 28. Robinson, Geo., caulker
 30. Black, Thomas, fitter
 32. Clark, R., clerk
 34. Birkby, H., fitter
 36. Bailie, Thos., fitter
 38. Stevenson, W., clerk
 40. Nelson, Jas., boiler maker
 42. Smith, Jas., rivetter
 44. Finlay, Wm., rigger
 46. Dilworth, Chris, joiner
 48. Stewart, John, caulker
 50. Baird, John, joiner
..........Baskin Street intersects
 52. Evans, J., ship carpenter
 54. Kennedy, J. W., joiner
 56. Stranix, John, clerk
 58. Roob, Jas., sailor
 60. Freeman, R., boiler maker
 62. Briggs, J., boiler maker
 64. Foster, Hanna, grocer

Benares Street
off Lucknow Street

   1. Burton, Mrs.
3, 5. Vacant
   7. McCartney, E., fitter
   9. Vacant
 11. Conn, Samuel, butcher
 13. Vacant
 15. Collins, M., winding master
15a. Quigley, Jos., painter
 17. McCallum, James, labourer
17a. McErlean, D., labourer
 19. Johnston, Mrs.
 21. Conlon, Jas., iron turner
 23. Ramsey, James, mechanic
 25. McLarnon, Miss
 27. Boyle, Jas., slater
 29. Maclehose, J., machine man
 31. Mooney, D., mechanic
 33. Brown, John, tailor
 35. Donnelly, Joseph, labourer
 37. Lowe, John
 39. Cunningham, J., shoe maker
 41. Morgan, Lizzie
 43. O'Donnell, Eliza
 45. McAleavey, Jos., labourer
 47. Clarke, Peter, tailor
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Cooke, James
   6. Vacant
   8. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Smith, Joseph, cooper
 14. Teer, James, labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. McLarnon, Jane
 20. McMenamey, B., labourer
 22. Maginnis, T., labourer
 24. McGlouran, H., plasterer
 26. Walls, Bernard, labourer
 28. Cushanan, T., brick layer

Benburb Street
off Donegall Road

   2. Vacant
   4. Smith, Charles, traveller
   6. Delaney, Chas., barber
   8. Hyde, M.
 10. Chapman, Wm.
 12. Vacant

Bendigo Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Bailie, Mary
   3. Witherspoon, W., cabinet maker
   5. Neill, D., crane man
   7. Irwin, Mary, grocer
   9. Forbes, G., traveller
 11. Garrett, Jas., painter
 13. Millar, Saml., tailor
 15. Davidson, W. J., store keeper
 17. Parkinson, E., clerk
 19. Sterling, Thos., rivetter
 21. Anderson, John, smith
 23. McGiffin, W., ship carpenter
 25. McClelland, Minnie
 27. Vacant
 29. Girvin, Annie
 31. Christie, J. R., clerk
 33. Roche, Wm., fish monger
 35. McKenna, M., tram driver
 37. Gordon, Thos., plumber
 39. Bloomer, Jas., linen lapper
 41. McLachlan, J., joiner
 43. Creed, Thos.
 45. McCloskey, H., collar cutter
 47. Stockman, J., pro. trade
 49. Shaw, R., coachman
 51. Boal, Jos., smith
 53. Ritchie, Wm., brick layer
 55. Mackey, Wm.
 57. Pinkerton, F., pattern maker
 59. Vacant
 61. Bell, Saml., linen lapper
 63. Fleming, H., sample maker
                                __________

   2. McBride, F., shipping clerk
   4. Boal, Jas., tinsmith
   6. Bennett, Jas., sailor
   8. Straith, Jos., printer
 10. Mitchell, S. J., waiter
 12. Brown, Saml., joiner
14 to 18. Vacant
 20. Angler, Fanny
 22. Steele, E., lithographer
 24. Ewart, Jas., joiner
 26. Thornton, R., compositor
 28. Kennedy, D., labourer
 30. Smyth, Thos., carpenter
 32. Hamilton, Mrs. (Bruce, labourer in 1907)
 34. Blain, Mrs.
 36. Douglass, W. J., carpenter
 38. King, Thos., engineer
 40. Lillie, Robt., sawyer
 42. Spence, H., cabinet maker
 44. Lynass, J., stone cutter
 46. Wilkinson, R. J., clerk
 48. Allen, Mary
 50. Knox, Geo., clerk
 52. Byles, F., fish monger
 54. Bennett, Edward
 56. Douglas, Thos., labourer
 58. Trusdale, W., plumber (Truesdale?)
 60. Hazelton, Geo., joiner
 62. McPhillips, J., hotel porter
 64. Drysdale, J., linen lapper
 66. Pierce, Robt., stoker

Bennett's Place
off Ravenhill Road

Five small houses

Bentham Street
Felt Street to Mabel Street

   1. Totton, Jessie, grocer
   3. Brady, Margaret
   5. Martin, Wm.
   7. Mullan, Miss
   9. Carson, Mrs.
 11. McDonald, Ann
 13. Bell, Thos., labourer
 15. Percy, Elizabeth
17 to 21. Vacant
  23. Tipping, Jos., labourer
  25. Keatings, Mary, winder
  27. Steenson, Margaret
  29. Shanes, Mrs. Mary
  31. Tipping, Mrs. M., winder
  33. Keatings, Mrs. M., winder
  35. Gray, R., flax dresser
  37. Anderson, Wm., labourer
  39. Jackson, James, labourer
  41. Hoy, John, brick layer
  43. Vacant
45, 47. Lamb, Patk., spirit grocer
  49. Bradley, A., telephone ectr.
  51. Vacant
  53. Mason, David, flax dresser
  55. McDowell, Wm., labourer
  57. Turner, Wm., labourer
  59. Cooke, Wm., labourer
 61 to 67. Vacant
..........Mabel Street intersects
  69. Ballantyne, Jos., painter
  71. Rosbottom, Thos., butcher
  73. Mulryne, David, labourer
  75. McIlroy, James, engraver
                               __________

    2. McCabe, Jas., coachman
    4. Reid, James, fireman
    6. Vacant
    8. Wilson, W., labourer
  10. Pasley, Jas., dealer
  12. Smith, Thomas, labourer
  14. Ferguson, Robt., labourer
  16. McCulloch, Margaret
  18. Vacant
  20. Livingstone, R., labourer (Mary Anne in 1907)
  22. Cardwell, Henry, moulder
  24. Croll, William, seaman
  26. Faulkner, John, labourer
  28. Dougan, Ann, stitcher
  30. Moreland, Thos., plumber
  32. Keown, Geo., carpenter
  34. Mahood, Sarah
  36. Gelston, Mrs. Martha
  38. Vance, W., labourer
  40. Brennan, John, weaver (Mrs., weaver in 1907)
  42. Reid, Miss
  44. Livingstone, James, labourer
  46. McCartney, John, seaman
48, 50. Vacant
  52. McLean, Allen, labourer
  54. Blackley, Wm., labourer
  56. Harbinson, M., labourer
  58. Doloughan, Mrs.
  60. Burns, Mrs.
  62. Cash, James, fitter
  64. McKee, Thos., labourer
  66. Tintal, James, sawyer
  68. Taylor, James, labourer
  70. Finarty, Miss K., laundress
  72. Watt, Mrs., weaver
  74. Cosgrove, Jas., labourer
  76. Hall, James, labourer
  78. Corry, Mrs., weaver
  80. Morgan, Mrs. Lucy
  82. Lockart, T. McD., carter
  84. Hunter, Mrs. Margaret
  86. Williamson, W., labourer
  88. Davenport, Jos., shoe maker
  90. Adams, James, labourer
  92. Adams, J. H., labourer
  94. Brock, John, grocer
  96. Cowan, Mary, reeler
  98. Vacant
100. Burns, Jas., rivetter
102. McClure, Saml., carpenter
104. McGowan, Thos., carter
106. Sloan, Mrs. S., weaver
108. Baxter, James, labourer
110. Donnelly, R., packing case maker
112. McDowell, Euriah, labourer
114. Loudon, Jos., mechanic
116. Vacant
118. Brown, Mrs. Margaret
120. Auld, Wm. John, clerk
122. Brown, Mrs. Belinda

Bentinck Street
York Street to Orchard Street

1, 3. Carrigan, William
   3. Frost, Isaac, pensioner
   5. Gaston, John, rivetter
   7. Tomlinson, D., iron planer
   9. Ritchie, J., brick layer
 11. Bruntie, Jos., labourer
 13. Stewart, Wm., sawyer
 15. Richardson, D., blacksmith
 17. Cunningham, Duke, carter
 19. Nelson, Wm., foreman
 21. Minford, W., railway porter
 23. Neill, Miss (Miss Jane in 1907)
 25. McMullan, P., sea captain
 27. Nelson, Robert, plater
 29. Weir, Miss
 31. McClarnon, John, joiner
 33. Robertson, G., foreman painter
 35. Service, John
 37. Kirkpatrick, W. J., carpenter
 39. Sinclair, Saml., carpenter
 41. Ferris, Samuel, pilot
 43. Little, Jas., packer
 45. Todd, Wm., engineer
47, 49, 51. Hazard, I., publican
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 53. Hill, David, carter
 55. McClarnon, J., ship joiner
 57. McBride, Wm., labourer (Mrs. Fannie in 1907)
 59. Morell, James, joiner
 61. McGonnell, J., sea captain
 63. Benson, R. J., pilot
 65. Hill, Robert, carpenter
 67. Todd, J. W., sailor
 69. Miller, Alex., plater
 71. Dinning, Wm., painter
                                __________

   2. Carroll, James, spirit merchant
   4. King, Jas., grocer
   6. Hagin, Armond, clerk
   8. Roy, John, engine driver
 10. Lutton, Thos., wire worker
 12. Turner, D., engineer
 14. Astley, John, pensioner
 16. McMahon, P., shipwright
 18. Kerr, A., ship carpenter
 20. Lyons, Robt., ship joiner
 22. Blackley, Saml., carpenter
 24. Wilson, J., railway porter (Thos., labourer in 1907)
 26. McKay, Isabella
 28. Espey, Lawrence, porter
 30. Christie, Agnes
 32. Millar, Margaret
 34. Muir, J., Belfast Window Cleaning Company
 36. Scott, Andrew, engineer
 38. Darroch, D., blacksmith
 40. Ingram, George, clerk
 42. McIlheron, Jane
 44. Cross, James
 46. McMahon, Mrs., servants' registry office
 48. Entry door
 50. White, Mrs.
 52. Carlisle, Andw., manager
 54. Shaw, James, pilot
 56. Mullan, S., sea captain
..........Cambridge Street intersects
58, 60. Hoey, F. S., spirit grocer
 62. McMillan, S.
 64. Morrison, Robt., shipwright
 66. McKay, A., shoe maker
 68. Harper, Hugh, flax dresser
 70. Beattie, John, sailor
 72. Patterson, Miss
 74. Walker, Robt., cabinet maker
 76. Cook, Alex., plumber
 78. Welshman, Thos., storeman
 80. Sherrard, Saml., labourer
 82. McKibbin, S., platers' helper

Benwell Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Bateman's Dye Works (, David, dye works in 1907)
   3. Brown, George, draper
   5. Ewing, Wm., plasterer
   7. Caldwell, John, engineer
   9. Pilson, John, butcher
 11. Reid, Thos., labourer
 13. Crawford, W. J., labourer
 15. Dunn, John, plasterer
 17. McCormack, Mary
 19. Vacant
21 to 27. Ditty, W. H., salt refiner and merchant
 29. Vacant
 31. Montgomery, W., flax dresser
 33. Gorman, J., labourer
 35. Sheridan, W., labourer
 37. Wilson, D., labourer
                                __________

   2. Gillespie, T., labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Laverty, H. driller
   8. Crooks, Maggie, tailoress
 10. Ligett, Mrs. (Dora in 1907)
 12. Snatty, Henry, labourer
 14. Blair, J., labourer
 16. Coates, M., gardener
 18. Crymble, T. H., boot maker
 20. Vacant
 22. Kelly, John, labourer
 24. Agnew, Lizzie
 26. Gowdy, Mary
 28. Wylie, James, shoe maker
 30. Larmour, John, carpenter
 32. Black, J., labourer
 34. White, J., labourer
36, 38. Vacant

Beresford Street
Shankill Road to Loftus Street

       North End roller corn mills - J. Thompson, proprietor
    1. Forsythe, Agnes
    3. Wilton, Wm. G., painter
    5. Hamilton, W., carpenter (Matilda in 1907)
    7. Teggart, Lily
    9. Christie, Robt., fireman
  11. McBurney, Wm., carter
  13. Templeton, carpenter
  15. Quinn, Susan
  17. Hunter, J., grocer's assistant
  19. Harper, Alex., brush maker
  21. Murphy, Jane
  23. Mitchell, Agnes
  25. McBurney, S., brick layer
..........Huss Street intersects
  27. Noble, Mary
  29. Callen, Henry, labourer
  31. Herald, John, blacksmith
  35. Hunter, John, brick layer
  37. Greer, Mrs., dairy
  39. Williamson, D., dairyman
41, 43. Whiteside, A., dairy man
  45. Bell, Mary Ann
  47. Milford, R. J., labourer
  49. Thompson, S. J., labourer
  51. Murphy, Michael, carter
..........Albany Street intersects
  53. Buchanan, Wm., mechanic
  55. Jenkinson, Mrs.
  57. Armstrong, Mrs.
59, 61. McWilliams, W., flax dresser
  63. McAlister, Mrs.
  65. McConnell, John, labourer
  67. Williamson, Wm., labourer
..........Grafton Street intersects
69, 71. Vacant
  73. Johnston, Samuel
  75. Robinson, Jane (Jas., labourer in 1907)
  77. Brown, J., carter
  79. Leeburn, Wm., labourer
..........Anglesea Street intersects
  81. Vacant
  83. Burns, James, jun.
                                 __________

    4. Macklin, Mary A.
    6. Holland, J., iron moulder
    8. McAdam, J., labourer
..........Nassau Street intersects
  10. Tolan, W. J., labourer
  12. Crossey, G., labourer
  14. Irvine, Catherine
16, 18. Crothers, Thos., carter
  20. Sloan, Wm., labourer
  22. Patterson, Alfred, labourer
  24. Milligan, Daniel, carter
..........Herron's Row intersects
  26. Boyd, John, labourer
  28. Ralph, Chris., labourer
  30. Robinson, R., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
32, 34, 36. Duff Bros., bakers and flour merchants
  38. McComb, John, labourer
  40. Dickson, W., labourer
  42. Campbell, Wm., labourer
  44. Briggs, Ralph, carter
  46. Chapman, Wm., labourer
  48. Elwood, Thos., labourer
  50. Irvine, H., labourer
  52. Dinsmore, Jas., carter
54, 56. Cooke, Mary, grocer
58, 60. Forsythe, S., carter
  62. Gaston, Jas., hodman
  64. McMullan, Sarah
  66. Britton, Mrs.
  68. Collington, Saml., fitter
  70. Anderson, John, labourer
  72. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
  74. Connolly, Mrs.
  76. Mulholland, Jane
  78. Thompson, Thos., labourer
  80. Keys, W. H., labourer
  84. Lowry, Joseph, labourer
  86. Caruth, Wm., blacksmith
  88. Greer, Robt., iron moulder
  90. Keys, Wm., labourer
  92. Yeates, A., labourer
  94. Smith, W. H., rivetter
  96. Crawford, Mary Jane
 98. Craig, A., labourer
100. Vacant
102. Orr, Samuel, labourer
104. Riddell, Wm., labourer

Berlin Street
from Shankill Road to Silvio Street

1, 3. Gleazer, J. & Son, publican
5, 7. Lavery, A., pawn broker
..........James Street intersects
   9. Smyth, E., hair dresser
 11. Watson, John, tailor
 13. McBride, Robt., shoe maker
 15. Holmes, S. G., publican
..........Weir Street intersects
 17. Bruce, R., block printer
 19. Gibson, Mrs., draper
 21. Loughlin, M., laundress (Laughlin in 1907)
 23. Conway, W., spirit grocer
 25. Watson, G., labourer
..........Pernau Street intersects
 27. McFarland, Mrs.
 29. Herridge, Wm., labourer
 31. Mercer, Jane (James, labourer in 1907)
 33. Ringland, Geo., labourer
 35. McLarnon, Maggie
..........Riga Street intersects
37, 39. McKeown, J., painter
 41. Millar, M., iron monger (John, carter in 1907)
43 to 47. Patterson, M., spirit grocer
 49. Hughes, J., pork curer (John, pork cutter in 1907)
 51. Lynass, Eliza
 53. Reid, W., cabinet maker
 55. Todd, Saml., apprentice plater
 57. Robinson, John, joiner
..........Brussels Street intersects
 59. Knox, Edward, grocer
 61. Reid, David, labourer
 63. Galbraith, T., cloth finisher
 65. Hull, Mina, dispensary nurse
..........Paris Street intersects
       Snugville Street N. S. - Head teacher, W. J. Alexander
 67. Smyth, Ed., hair dresser
 69. Andrews, Martin, shoe maker
       Primitive Methodist Church - Waddell, Rev. J. W.
..........James Street intersects
                                 __________

2, 4. Knox, W., grocer
   6. Machesney, Jas., yarn dresser
   8. Cowan, J., pattern maker (Thos. in 1907)
..........Weir Street intersects
 10. Pollock, Jas., flax dresser
 12. Ferris, J., boot maker
 14. Pollock, Robt., labourer
 16. McCleave, S., labourer
 18. Patterson, Jas., labourer
 20. Pollock, Mrs.
 22. Logan, David, plumber
 24. Mateer, Alex., cabinet maker
 26. Barr, Saml., butcher
 28. Ramsey, Isabella, green grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
 30. Gracey, T., draper
 32. Hutchinson, R., insurance agent
 34. Russel, M. J., dress maker (Sarah in 1907)
 36. Nutt Bros., grocers
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 38. Keery, John, labourer
 40. Reynolds, H., shoe maker
 42. Black, Robt., joiner
 44. McKibbin, Wm., draper
..........Brussels Street intersects
 46. Campbell, S., grocer
 48. McLoughlin, J., labourer
 50. Stevenson, H., moulder
 52. Kirker, Alex., mechanic
..........Paris Street intersects
 54. Croft, Jos., carpenter
 56. Johnston, J., dairy man

Berry Street
Royal Avenue to Smithfield

       Grand Central hotel buffet
31, 33. Saunders, S. E., fish and oyster merchant
..........Charlemont Street intersects
 39. Vacant
 41. Creevey, Sarah, dealer
 45. Vacant
47, 49. Ledgett, J., clothier
51 to 57. Vacant
                                 __________

   2. Reid, W. J., outfitter
   4. Vacant
   6. Catholic Book Company
   8. Buchanan, W. G., commission agent
 10. Goods entrance to Morris & Co., Queen's buildings, Royal Avenue
18, 20. Taylor, G., clothier
22, 24. Bennett, G. A., publican
 26. McKee, D., commission agent
 28. Vacant
32, 34. Anketell, Oliver, & Co., commission agents
 36. Saunders & McEntee, commission agents
                        McGuinness's Buildings
   1. Steel, Wm., watch and clock maker
   2. McClung & Campbell, wholesale warehousemen
   3. United National Club
4 to 8. Vacant
 38. Nomad's Weekly Journal, Alf. S. Moore, Editor and Proprietor
 40. Oswald, A. S., & Sons, house and land agents
 42. Vacant
 44. Duffin, Ann, cap maker
46, 48. Clarke, Wm., & Son Ltd., Tobacco, Cigar and Cigarette Manufacturers, the Largest Manufacturers of Hand-made Cigarettes in the United Kingdom
       Berry Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. D. Crawford, D.D.; res., The Manse, University Street

Bertie Place (Berthie in 1907)
Divis Street to Alexander Street West

No houses yet built

Bethany Street
off Newtownards Road, Ballyhackamore

   1. McBriar, Susan, dress maker
   3. Fisher, David, coachman
   5. Bowman, John, painter
   7. Bowman, Sam., painter
   9. Proudman, H., gardener
                                  __________

   2. Hill, Joseph, labourer
   4. Dickson, Wm., labourer (Thomas, conductor in 1907)
   6. McKittrick, Wm., van man
   8. Hamilton, E., gardener
 10. Purdy, John, labourer
 12. Glendinning, R., gardener
 14. Magee, David, gardener
 16. Montgomery, T., gardener
 19. McDougall, F., gardener