LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets - Alphabetically

A   -   B to Bethany   -   B   -   C to Chambers   -   Channing to College   -   Colligan to Cyprus   -   D to Donegall Square West   -   D

E F G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L   -   M Mc   -   NOP   -   QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Earl Court
off Earl Lane

   1. Girvin, John, labourer
   2. Girvin, Jas., labourer

Earl Lane
Earl Street to Ship Street

   1. Millin, Arthur, engine driver
   3. Hamilton, Alex., seaman
   5. Stevenson, H., labourer
   7. Boyd, Fras., plater's helper
..........Thomas Street North intersects
   9. Thompson, J., car owner
..........Dock Street intersects
..........Fleet Street intersects
 25. Vacant
 27. Faulkner, Saml., sail maker
..........Ship Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Deighan, A., green grocer
   4. Scott, Jas., labourer (Ellen in 1907)
   6. Blair, Thos., labourer
   8. Wilkinson, Jas., driller
 10. Gordon, Mrs.
 12. Harper, John, carter
..........Thomas Street North intersects
 14. Walker, Hugh, labourer
 16. Elliott, Miss
 18. Loughran, W., labourer
 20. Moore, W., fireman
 22. Kitchen, Thos., smith
 24. Side door
..........Dock Street intersects
 30. Toner, Mrs.
..........Earl Court intersects
..........Fleet Street intersects
 34. McDonald, J., flax dresser
 36. Patterson, A., bundler

Earl Place
off Earl Street

   2. Flinn, Wm., labourer
   3. Flinn, M., carter
   4. Reid, J., ship carpenter
   5. McClure, Alex., plumber
   6. Patterson, Jas., carter
   7. McCann, Catherine
   8. Harper, John, labourer
   9. Hull, A., ship carpenter
 10. Rawley, J., joiner
 11. Brown, W. J., labourer
 12. Campbell, Mrs.
 13. Wilson, A., car owner

Earl Street
Garmoyle Street to York Street

    1. Side door
3, 5. Earl Street National School - Teachers, boys' school, Daniel Rafferty, principal; girls', Miss Murphy, principal; infants, Miss Gilmore.
    7. Smith, Patrick, stoker
    9. Brown, R. J., boiler maker
  11. McSherry, Elizabeth
  13. Lyons, Mrs., dress maker
  15. Callan, Miss, dress maker
  17. Geoghegan, W., engineer
  19. Martin, Wm., labourer
21, 23. O'Boyle, P. & D., spirit grocer
..........Nelson Street intersects
  25. Gamble, Jas., grocer
  27. Linton, Saml., rivetter
  29. McKinstry, Jas., cooper
  31. Galashan, James, clerk
  33. Morrison, Margaret (Annie in 1907)
  35. Lloyd, M.
  37. Finlay, Jas., rigger
  39. Andexser, F., joiner
  41. Turner, A. J., tele. lineman
  43. Black, Mrs.
  45. Rankin, Robt., clerk
  47. Barclay, Ellen
  49. Spence, D., shipwright
  51. Stewart, W., tele. lineman
..........Earl Lane intersects
  53. McClure, Samuel, rigger
  55. Spence, Thos., ship carpenter
  57. Sloan, Thos., labourer
59 to 65. Vacant
                              __________

    2. Side door
    4. McCormack, H., fitter
    6. Bell, Edward, engineer
    8. Reid, Henry, seaman
  10. Brown, R., labourer
  12. Bowden, Thos., plater
  14. Lockhart, Mary
  16. Sweeney, J., boiler maker (Mrs. in 1907)
  18. Sloan, M.
  20. Rogers, W. J., ship carpenter
  22. Young, Sarah
24, 26. Hunter, W., steeple jack
  28. Clay, John, plater
  30. Marlow, Mary
  32. Coates, Wm., engraver
  34. Hunter, Jos., linen lapper
..........Nelson Street intersects
  36. Shearan, Wm., grocer (Sheeran in 1907)
38, 40, 42. Birnie, W. J., dairy
44, 46. Brennan, C., publican
..........Earl Place intersects
  48. Howes, E. R., painter
  50. McIlveen, R., ship carpenter
  52. Chalmers, W., boiler maker
  54. Magill, John, miller
  56. McAuley, Catherine
  58. Graham, Anne
  60. Shields, Wm., publican
..........Little York Street intersects
  62. Boyd, Thos., grocer
  64. Robb, Alex., plumber
  66. O'Neill, Wm., hair dresser
  68. Anderson, D., ship carpenter
  70. Mewhort, J., shoe maker
  72. Giles, J., jun., pawn broker

Earl Street Upper
York Street to North Queen Street

        Gallaher Ltd., tobacco factory
  74. Irvine, Henry, caretaker, York Street Presbyterian Church
        York Street National School - John Prentice, principal
..........Cross Street intersects
  88. Campbell, L., fitters' helper
  90. McCappin, Edw., boiler maker
  92. Cairns, Ed., labourer
  94. Ferguson, Mrs. (Saml., iron turner in 1907)
  96. McVeigh, S., labourer
  98. Cathcart, R., labourer
100. Chapman, J. H., shoe maker
102. Adair, Mrs.
104. Steenson, Margaret
106. Forster, Thos., carter
108. Nugent, Miss
110. McClughan, Wm.
112. Kirk, Miss
114. Selby, A., labourer
116. Henry, R. A., machinist
118. Erwin, A., carpenter
120. Wilson, Mary, spinner
122. Higgins, Mrs.
124. Bowes, Frank, boat builder
126. Larmour, J., labourer
..........Dale Street intersects
128, 130. McCaffrey, J., publican
132. Reid, Wm., sailor
134. Sims, Agnes, grocer
136. Thompson, G., blacksmith (John, joiner in 1907)
138. King, J., blacksmith
140. Wilson, W., holder-up
142. Dempster, J., car driver (John, linen lapper in 1907)
144. Mitten, Jos., labourer
146. Robinson, J., hair dresser
148. McKeown, Maria
150. Lynas, Wm., marble cutter
152. Thompson, Mrs.
154. McKinley, Mrs.
156. Stewart, Wm., cooper
158. Lennon, John, labourer
160. Murdock, Saml., sailor
162. Stewart, Mrs.

Earlscourt Street
Cavendish Street to Iris Street

   1. Hughes, Ellen
   3. Finn, Margaret
5 to 15. Vacant
 17. O'Hara, M., carpenter
19 to 23. Vacant
 39. McCall, P., cabinet maker
 41. McKenna, P., boot maker
 43. Lavery, Charles
 45. Vacant
 47. Keegan, R., pensioner R.I.C.
49 to 55. Vacant
 57. Rougan, Owen, driver (Rogan in 1907)
 59. Element, Walter
 61. Quinn, Catherine
 63. Sullivan, Lizzie
 65. Vacant
 67. Kane, Rosanne
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. O'Hara, M.
   6. Token, Andrew, saddler
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Wynne, J., constable R.I.C.
 14. McKinstry, A., book maker
16 to 20. Vacant
 22. O'Kane, P., salesman
24 to 58. Vacant

Earlswood Road
Strandtown
from Belmont Road to Newtownards Road Upper

                             [right hand side]
                                 Annaville
       McLaughlin, James, joiner
                               The Hamlet
       Phillips, Wm., leather merchant
                                Rosenfield 
       Morrison, Mrs.
                                 Edenview
       McCracken, Mrs.
       Rogers, Jas., clerk
                              Kintore Villas
       Watson, Mrs.
       Stokes, A. B., civil engineer
                                   Rathain
       Goskar, Mrs.
                                 Edermine
       Irwin, Wm., commission agent
       Byers, Joseph, law clerk
                               Renton Villas
       Moorhead, W., bookkeeper
       Jeffrey, Jacob, dairyman
       Price, John
       Maguire, P., inland revenue
                             Edenview House
       Cowie, Jas., commercial traveller
                              Fairview Villas
       McClellan, Mrs.
       Edwards, S. E.
                             Southview Villas
       Malabar, R., assistant secretary Belfast Ropeworks
       McKee, Saml., commission agent
                                Glencairn
       Rowan, Mrs.
       Atkinson, Moses, teacher
                                 Archdene
       Storey, Mrs.
       Whitfield, John
                              York House
       McCullough, Robt., builder
                               York Villas
   1. Dunn, James, draper
   2. Walker, Jas., cork merchant
       Vacant ground for building
                                 Ethelville
       Todd, Mabel V., music teacher
       Evans, Godfrey, artist
       Clegg, Frank, traveller
       Hill, C., insurance inspector
                           Sunbeam Cottage
       Austin, Miss
       Vacant ground for building
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                Sunnybank
       Henderson, W., confectioner
       Taylor, Alex., manager Owen O'Cork Mill
       Shaw, David, soap merchant
       Montgomery, H. H., auctioneer
                                  Ardagh
       Thompson, J. Pim, stock broker
                                 Ethelbert
       Kelly, S., flax merchant
                                 Fernbank
       Greeves, Alfred, mill owner
                                 Moravia
       Greeves, G. R., mill owner
                                 Earlswood
       Rodgers, Edgar, of Thompson & Rodgers
                               Kincora Villa
       Vacant
..........Belmont Park intersects
                             Hartington Villas
       Black, Jas., commercial traveller
       Napier, Henry, commission agent
       Rogers, Geo., commission agent
       Mackenzie, C. H., shipping agent

East Street
Verner Street to Turnley Street

1 to 9. Gilmore, D., & Son, wholesale fowl dealers
..........Byrne's Lane intersects
 11. Hutton, Rich., car driver
 13. Gibson, Maggie, grocer
 15. McClean, Geo., car driver
 17. McConvery, labourer
 19. Murray. P., labourer
 21. Morgan, Jas., labourer
21a. Morrison, W., car owner
 23. Barr, John, labourer
 25. McGivern, Mrs.
 27. Ennis, J., car driver
 29. McConnell, J., car driver
 31. McManus, J., blacksmith
 33. McGreavey, Mary Jane
 35. Davey, Mrs.
 37. O'Donnell, labourer (Edw., carter in 1907)
 39. Crawford, J., labourer
 41. McVeigh, S., labourer
 43. Cunningham, W. A., sweeper
 45. Morrison, O., plasterer
 47. McConnell, S., carter
 49. Dunn, E., brick layer
 51. Connolly, J., labourer
 53. Shields, D., dealer
                                          _________

2, 4. Gilmore, D., & Son, wholesale fowl dealers
   6. McAvoy, D., carter
   8. McDernott, Fras., dealer (McDermott)
 10. Murray, Mrs.
 12. Taylor, Mrs.
 14. Hall, Mrs.
 16. Vacant
 18. O'Hanlon, Mrs.
 20. Murray, Cornelius, carter
22, 24. McConnell, T., car owner
 26. Hylands, Maria
 28. Gibson, J., engineer
 30. Marshall, J., porter
 32. McIlvenny, C., labourer
 34. Morrisey, M., labourer
 36. Morrison, B., fowl dealer
38, 40. Shields, M. A., green grocer
 42. Haistings, J., labourer
 44. Gibson, John, labourer
46, 48. Hawkins, H., car owner
 50. McGarry, J., labourer
 52. Campbell, J., dealer
 54. Lynch, Mark, labourer
 56. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 58. Hawthorn, Jas., labourer

Eastland Street
Cupar Street to Crossland Street

   1. Huston, Saml., labourer
   3. Rice, W., smiths' helper
   5. Higgins, Alex., labourer
   7. Higgins, Alex., labourer
   9. Matthews, Mary
 11. McKeown, Adw., machinist
 13. Taylor, G. C., labourer
 15. Wright, Joseph, clerk
 17. Close, A., flax dresser
..........Ashmore Street intersects
 19 Hodgins, Geo., labourer
 21. Semple, Mrs.
 23. Oswald, Henry
 25. Jackson, Jas., labourer
 27. Glencross, David, painter
 29. Grattan, Eliza, reeler
 31. Hales, W., labourer
 33. Beattie, John, labourer
 35. Smyth, Wm., joiner
 37. Hobbs, J., machine man
 39. Ferris, William, carter
 41. Duff, Mary
 43. McLaughlin, Mrs.
 45. Osborne, Miss
 47. Ferguson, W., flax dresser
 49. McElrain, Jas., labourer
 51. Addis, Thos., labourer
 53. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 55. Carroll, W., labourer
 57. Caughey, John, machinist
 59. Gardner, Mary
 61. Spence, Mrs.
 63. Jefferson, Jas., labourer
 65. Lawther, Mary Ann
 67. Lindsay, A., labourer
 69. Bennett, R., labourer
 71. Duff, Thos., carter
 73. Thompson, B., fitter
 75. Irvine, Mrs.
 77. Neill, John, carter
 79. Wallace, John, hackler
 81. Bingham, G., labourer
 83. Duff, Thomas, beetler
 85. Gracey, Henry, labourer
 87. Connolly, Wm., moulder
 89. McCausland, M., labourer
 91. McKnight, J., labourer
 93. Andrews, John, grocer
                               __________

   2. Gateway
   4. Phillips, Thos., labourer
   6. McRoberts, Mary Ann
   8. Williamson, Mrs.
 10. McIlroy, H., labourer
 12. Murphy, Mary
 14. Cogwell, Robt., iron turner
 16. Nicholl, Margaret
..........Ashmore Street intersects
 18. Peoples, S., draper and house furnisher
 20. Rainey, R., mechanic
 22. Farr, Geo., hackler
 24. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 26. Anderson, S., fitter (Mrs. in 1907)

Easton Avenue
off Cliftonville Road

                               Easton Villas
   1. Armstrong, Margaret
   2. Garratt, Richard (of Gunning & Campbell Ltd.)
   3. Lowden, James, plumber

Easton Crescent
Cliftonville Road to Orient Gardens

   2. Rodgers, Saml., commission agent
   4. Manning, Mrs.
   6. Anderson, Saml., tea merchant
   8. Macauley, Wm. H., buyer
 10. Lees, J. L., flax buyer
 12. Hanna, Mrs.
                              Easton Cottage
 14. Upton, Jas., warehouse buyer
 16. McCaughey, W. J., commercial traveller
 18. Temby, Jos., organiser and inspector Royal Liver Friendly Society
 20. Rankin, Hugh, jeweller
 22. Mitchell, J. C., chief clerk Northern Counties Railway
 24. Reay, Mrs. J.
                             __________

   1. Morrow, C., warehouseman
   3. Dobbin, J. G. (of W. Dobbin & Co., North Street)
       a number of houses in course of erection
13, 15. Vacant

Eblana Street
Cromwell Road to University Street

                                Erin Terrace
   1. Vacant
   3. McVicker, S., bookkeeper
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Leishman, Thos., foreman builder
 11. Owen, W. H., linen business
 13. Busby, J., bookkeeper
 15. Dornan, R. J., clerk
 17. Thompson, Rev. John, assistant minister Albert Street Presbyterian Church
 19. Smyth, William, agent
 21. Whale, Geo., stationer
 23. Craig, William, cashier
 25. Franklin Street Laundry stables
                              __________

   2. Harrison, Rchd., clerk
   4. Martin, Geo., manager
   6. Mansell, F., warehouseman
   8. Harper, Mrs. (Miss in 1907)
 10. Walker, W. J., bookkeeper
 12. Rea, Jos., gas collector
 14. Heines, W., zinc photographer
 16. Hicks, Miss
 18. Bell, J. F., piano tuner
 20. Shivers, Mrs.
 22. Montgomery, Elizabeth
 24. Milliken, Mrs. (Miss in 1907)
 26. Smyth, Jas. C., clerk
 28. McKee, John
 30. Berry, Jas., warehouseman
 32. Carson, Moses, salesman
 34. Crawford, Miss
 36. Nicholson, J., assistant manager
 38. Black, Mrs.
 40. Wilson, Mrs.

Ebor Street
off Donegall Road

no houses

Economy Place
off Little George's Street

twelve small houses

Eccles Street
off Tennent Street

   1. Grainger, C., grocer (side door)
   1. Millar, A., mechanic
   3. Sully, Fras., painter
   5. McCullagh, S., iron moulder (McCullough in 1907)
   7. Wright, R., mechanic (Mrs. Sarah in 1907)
   9. Bradford, James, carter
 11. Quaite, Jas., joiner
 13. Todd, James, mechanic
 15. Hillis, W. J., smith
 17. Diamond, T., labourer
 19. Burns, David, traveller
 21. Marshall, Rose Ann
 23. Green, Mrs. (Margaret in 1907)
 25. White, Henry, painter
 27. Meekin, J., iron turner (McMeekin, Jno. in 1907)
 29. Robinson, Mrs.
 31. Hamilton, H., engineer
 33. Clugston, J., pattern maker
 35. May, Henry, hay merchant (Mrs. Agnes in 1907)
                              __________

   2. Baxter, Jos., blacksmith
..........Dewey Street intersects
   4. Carson, Saml., carpenter
   6. Macauley, J., foreman hackler
   8. Proctor, Mrs. (Margaret in 1907)
 10. Templeton, Robt., tenter
 12. Bradshaw, J., labourer
 14. Knox, Wm., bread server
 16. Leathem, Robt., hackler
 18. Brown, Chas., moulder
 20. Vacant
 22. Trimble, Ann, Mrs.

Edenderry Street
off Tennent Street

   1. Caves, J., tailor
   3. McClurg, H., flax dresser
   5. McCullough, Jas., fitter
   7. Vacant
   9. McAllister, Eliza
 11. Hunt, William
 13. Vacant
 15. Miskimmons, Eliza
 17. Maxwell, John, labourer
 19. Smith, Mrs. (Wm., labourer in 1907)
 21. Ratcliffe, Miss
 23. Copeland, Mrs. Rachel
 25. McLean, J., labourer
 27. Brown, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. Greer, A., hackler
   4. Vacant
   6. Miskimmons, P., labourer
   8. Hartley, Eliza
 10. Radcliffe, John, rougher (Ratcliffe)
 12. Vacant
 14. Allen, Margaret
 16. Molyneux, S., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Macauley, Jos., fitter
22 to 30. Vacant

Edgar Street
Beechfield Street to Madrid Street

   1. Walker, J., gas fitter
   3. Byron, Jane
                                __________

   2. Cullerton, John, carpenter
   4. Craig, W. J., labourer
                            Beechfield House
   6. Thompson, A. W., hemstitcher & finisher
   "   Gibson, J., & Co., collar and cuff manufacturers
   8. McPherson, Mary
 10. Carey, Robt., tailor

Edinburgh Street
off Lisburn Road

       Vacant ground
   1. Nicholson, S. D., bookkeeper
  1a. Richardson, W. H., painter & decorator
  1b. Vacant
    3. Gordon, Mrs.
    5. Dobson, H., warehouseman
7, 9. Vacant
  11. Dean, Wm., foreman
  13. Moore, J. H., seed man
  15. Kelly, Mrs.
  17. Vacant
  19. Wright, R. J., painter
  21. Chiplin, Wm., foreman jntr.
  23. Cotter, Mrs.
  25. Patterson, A., carpenter
  27. Vacant
  29. McCartney, Mrs.
  31. Vacant
  33. Marshall, Jas., ticket inspector G.N.R.
  35. Nicholson, Mrs.
  37. Monroe, Jas., plumber
  39. Eddis, W. J., traveller
  41. Girvin, A., carpenter
  43. Vacant
  45. McKinley, D., coachman
  47. McIlroy, Jas.
  49. Vacant
  51. McNeary, F., clerk
  53. Craig, D., gardener
  55. McNally, W. J., cutter
  57. Best, R., coachman
  59. Shanks, T. J., superintendent
  61. Baxter, Saml., brick layer
  63. Vacant
  65. Murphy, Peter, clerk
  67. Murphy, Peter, clerk
  69. Johnston, Mrs.
  71. Jones, F., brick layer
  73. Rollins, T., litho. printer
  75. White, Mrs.
  77. Houston, Alex., warehouseman
  79. Scott, R., tram driver
  81. Jones, John, labourer
  83. Clarke, R. J., joiner
  85. Brown, E., Prudential agent
  87. Geddis, Mrs.
  89. Logan, Wm., painter
  91. Pollock, Wm., sailor
  93. Henderson, Simon, tailor
  95. Sexton, Chas., librarian
  97. Weir, Hugh, gardener
  99. McWhirter, E. J.
101. Hamilton, Hugh, clerk
103. Thompson, S., tram conductor
105. Welsh, W. J., tram driver
107. Fisher, John, jeweller
109. Vacant
111. Ford, Robt. J., baker
113. Welford, William
115. Walker, Jos., carpenter
..........Northbrook Street intersects
                              __________

    2. Vacant
    4. Gray, John, carpenter
    6. Gardner, A., constable R.I.C.
    8. Parker, H., brick layer
  10. Murdoch, tram conductor (Murtagh, J., tram c. in 1907)
  12. Hopton, H., electrician
  14. Wilson, Thos., clerk
  16. Dugan, Mrs.
  18. Alexander, J., assistant sur. (surveyor)
  20. Verner, Andw., linen lapper
  22. McKinstry, W. H., clerk
  24. Prout, W. J., carpenter
  26. Adams, D. J., glass finisher
  28. Neill, Thos., labourer
  30. Aitken, Fras., clerk (Aikin in 1907)
  32. McQuillan, I., coachman
  34. Price, Thos., builder
        Vacant ground
  46. Davis, S., tram driver
  48. Anderson, J., railway porter
  50. Smith, P. A., managing clerk
  52. Frazer, Alex., plumber
  54. Carolan, P., grocer
..........Lorne Street intersects
        Vacant ground

Edith Street
Lord Street to Templemore Street

   1. McGrath, Daniel, joiner
   3. Ferry, John
   5. Gordon, Geo., labourer
 7a. Thompson, Mrs.
 7b. Dougherty, C., labourer
   9. Edith Street Mission Hall
 9b. Matthews, Margaret
11a. Johnston, Mary A.
11b. Crainey, John, labourer
13a. Vacant
13b. Fuller, M.
15a, 15b. Vacant
15a. Hacker, Elizabeth
                               __________

   2. Bailie. Mary
   4. McAdam, Walter, labourer
   6. Bell, Jno., labourer
   8. Lutton, Alex., moulder
 10. Douglas, Mrs.
 12. Chambers, John, labourer
 14. Harper, John, slater
 16. Quinn, Rose A.
 18. McKeown, Thos., labourer
20, 22. Vacant
 24. McCrory, J., labourer
 26. Miles, Wm., labourer
 28. Tosh, John, labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Beattie, W., rope spinner
 34. Jelly, L., labourer
 36. Reid, Catherine
 38. Reid, Chas., labourer
 40. McVitty, Jas., labourer
 42. McBride, S., watchman
 44. Cardwell, Wm., carter
 46. Wilson, J., labourer
 48. Glover, Robt.
 50. Kelly, Daniel
 52. Vacant
 54. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 56. Gilpin, Elizabeth A., grocer

Edlingham Street
New Lodge Road to Mervue Street

   1. Rankin, W. J., side door of druggist shop
   3. McGill, John, compositor
5, 7. Thompson, S., merchant tailor
..........Stratheden Street intersects
   9. Hazelton, T., butcher
 11. Wilson, John, pawn broker
..........Duncairn Gardens intersects
                             __________

   2. Lemond, S., compositor
   4. McMullan, Jas., clerk
   6. Withkowski, W., quarter-master-sergeant
   8. Waring, J. S., engineer
 10. Galashan, Geo., clerk
 12. Thompson, H., clerk
 14. Bodel, Mrs., dress maker
 16. Mehaffy, John, engineer
 18. Vokes, Mrs., prof. nurse (Charlotte, professional nurse in 1907)
 20. Cordner, Sarah
 22. Cromien, Jos., engineer
 24. Bunting, J. E., boiler maker
 26. Toogood, C., stone cutter
 28. Thornton, John, lithographer
 30. King, J., joiner
 32. Graham, T., engineer
 34. McMath, Mrs.
 36. Glancy, Miss (Mrs. Mary in 1907)
 38. McClean, Miss (Amelia in 1907)
 40. George, R., builder
 42. McKane, Adam, joiner
 44. Miller, Miss Elizabeth
 46. Drummond, Wm., sawyer
 48. Hamilton, D., joiner
 50. Spence, W. J., labourer
 52. Mercer, Fras., clerk
 54. Edgar, W., moulder
 56. Mayne, Wm., engineer
..........Upper Mervue Street intersects
       Smyth & Co., Belfast, Ltd., Mervue Works, boot upper manufacturers
 60. Ritchie, Agnes
 62. McAlister, Wm., plater
 64. Davison, Chas., mechanic
 66. McCarey, Josias, carter (J., hay merchant in 1907)

Edward Street
from Robert Street to Great Patrick Street

   1. Magee, L.
   3. Hood, Charles
   5. Connolly, John
   7. Lennox, Mary
   9. McAree, Margaret
 11. Jamison, Jane
 13. McAree, James
 15. Campbell, Thomas
 17. Corrigan, Jane
 19. Duncan, Thomas
 21. Smith, Joseph
 23. McCormick, Wm.
 25. Heferon, Catherine
 27. Milligan, Marshall
 29. Duncan, Hannah
 31. Maginnis, William
..........Green Street intersects
33, 35. Dunlop, R., & Son, wholesale grocers
 37. Digney, Patrick
 39. McAravey, John
 41. O'Neill, Conn
 43. Montgomery, Matthew
 45. Feely, John
 47. McIlroy, Thomas
..........Little Edward Street intersects
 49. Patton, Jane
 51. Johnston, James
 53. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Kinahan Bros., publicans
   4. McKenzie, Kate
6, 8. Connolly, John
10, 12. Cabinet Workshops - W. & A. McKnight
14 to 18. Vacant
 20. Jamison, Annie
 22. Chapman, Wm.
 24. Vacant
 26. Hood, A. Jane
 28. Tumilty, J. B.
30, 32. Seenan, Thomas
34, 36. Morrisey, J., publican
44, 46. Vacant

Edward Street Great
Victoria Street to Cromac Street

   1. Turley, M., publican
   3. Douglas, H., boot warehouse
   5. Murphy, P., tobacconist
   7. Vacant
   9. Davey, H., & Sons, butchers
 11. Maginnes, John, Limited, Skin, Wool and Hide Merchants
 13. Robinson, A. T., provision merchant
 15. Saunders, S., publican
 17. Fulton & Kinghan, wholesale provision merchants
 19. Armour, William, Saddle and Harness Maker
 23. Lynch, Mrs.
25, 27. Willis, Wm., iron monger & general hardware merchant
..........Gloucester Street intersects
29, 31. Belfast Banking Company Limited, Markets Branch - James Bennet, manager
 33. Central Hotel - P. Byrne, proprietor
 35. McCartney, J.,  central horse & carriage bazaar
 37. McKay & Son, saddle and harness makers
39, 41. Tyler & Sons, boot and shoe merchants
 43. Home and Colonial Stores
45, 47. Browne, Robert, Provision Merchant
 49. Pratt & Montgomery (branch), tea and sugar merchants & family grocers
                             __________

2, 4. Side doors to A. McCann's, Chichester Street
   6. McCann, A., grains and slummage store
   8. Gibson, J., refreshments
 10. Jackson, J., refreshments
 12. Smith, R. J., refreshments
 14. Rea, J. A., hair dresser
 16. Seymour, H., farrier
 18. Phillips, Agnes, fruiterer & confectioner
 20. Quinn, P., butcher
 22. Anderson, M., saw maker
24, 26. Rea, A., hair dresser
 28. Moore, F., publican
..........Lennon Place intersects
 30. Beattie, John, & Co., Chemists and Druggists, Paint, Oil and Glass Merchants
 32. Patterson, Bros., grocer
 34. Byrne, Miss, confectioner
 36. Doyle, J. A., Chemist and Druggist
38, 40. McMahon, P., publican
 42. Ferris, Robert, jeweller
44 to 48. Skelly, J. B., Wholesale and Retail Draper
 50. Ward, A., tobacconist & newsagent
 52. Foley, W. F., grocer

Edward Street Little
off Academy Street

nine small houses

Egeria Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Boland, W., engine driver
   5. Vacant
   7. Cushney, Robt., clerk
   9. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Keer, R., labourer
   4. Greer, Thos., tram driver
   6. Nicholl, Eliza
   8. McConnell, John, baker

Eglantine Avenue
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                              [left hand side]
                            Orrington House
    2. Vacant
                            Belgrave Terrace
    4. Cochran, J., of Cochran & Co., Bankmore Street
    6. Colville, John N.
    8. Mateer, W., woollen merchant
  10. Campbell, C., clerk (Mrs. in 1907)
  12. McGregor, Mrs.
  14. Woods, Samuel
  16. Fletcher, W., warehouse manager
  18. Graham, The Misses
  20. Pryde, J. A., director Gibson & Co. Ltd.
  22. Barnes, Rev. George
  24. Geale, Mrs.
  26. Magee, Miss
  28. Ritchie, J. K., warehouseman
  30. McMullen, Robert, J.P., merchant, of Mackenzie & McMullen, High Street
  32. Fitzgerald, Maurice F., Professor of Engineering, Queen's College
                                  Lynwood
  34. Campbell, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
                                Larchmount
  36. Clelland, John M., of Linenhall Street
                             Tudor Gardens
  38. Watson, J., linen manufacturer
  40. Rhind, R. H., C.E.
  42. Collins, E., brewer's agent
  44. Sinclair, A., tea merchant
  46. Hill, C., linen merchant
  48. Scott, Mrs.
..........Wellington Park Avenue intersects
  50. Andrews, W. H., merchant
  52. Thomson, D., yarn salesman (Ardeen)
  54. Stevenson, J., traveller
  56. Purdon, Mrs. (Bowness)
  58. Aitken, J. B., managing director of Gunning & Campbell
  60. Beattie, W. T., (Lisdoo)
  62. Shaw, John S., hat manufacturer
  64. Clarke, Mrs.
  66. Ireland, A. L., linen merchant (Eglantine)
  68. Patton, J., inspector, Ulster Bank Ltd.
  70. Vacant
  72. Finlay, H. A., of Alex. Finlay, Victoria Square
  74. Brown, E., jun., house & land agent
  76. Brewer, Jas. P., inspector Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
  78. Workman, R. E., ship broker
  80. Lutton, T., linen merchant
  82. Guthrie, Wm., wine merchant
  84. Thompson, Maria
  86. Lynd, Rev. John, D.D., R.P. Church, Dublin Rd.
  88. Lyons, R. S., commercial traveller
  90. Gilbert, T. S., C.E.
  92. McNeill, G., linen merchant
  98. Hull, Mrs.
100. McMullen, James, telegraph supt. G.P.O.
102. O'Brien, L. F., of Geo. O'Brien & Co., Franklin Buildings, Ormeau Avenue
104. Thompson, A., confectioner
106. Millar, Mrs.
108. Lowry, J. F., flax merchant
110. McErvel, Mrs.
112. Clarke, Robert, J.P.
114. Vacant
116. McNeice, Mrs. Charlotte
118. Hunter, Wm. J.
                         Rossmore Terrace
120. Montgomery, Mrs. Margt.
122. McMullan, Douglas
124. McShannon, Henry, wine & spirit merchant
126. Fenkohl, Miss J., Willmersdorf, Miss A., teachers of modern languages
128. Vacant
130. Dudgeon, Mrs.
                           __________

                         [right hand side]
        St. Thomas' Church of Ireland Parsonage - Rev. William Dowse, M.A., incumbent
                       Beaumont Terrace
    1. Barney, A., inspector Board of Works
    3. McKibbin, John S., telegraphist
    5. McClatchey, Mrs.
    7. Nesbitt, Thomas
    9. Suffern, Miss
  11. McCartney, E., shirt and collar manufacturer
  13. Rylski, V., mill furnisher and drysalter
  15. Lewis, Mrs.
  17. Johnston, Mrs. R. 
  19. Vacant
  21. Mitchell, A., house furnisher
  23. Madden, T. H., accountant
  25. Spackman, Mrs.
  27. Neill, James C.
                             Roddens
  29. McCandless, W., surveyor
  31. Davis, Fred., R.E.
  33. Bailey, Wm.
  35. Allibon, G. H. R., chemical works
..........Eglantine Place intersects
  37. Montgomery, J., mill manager
  39. Marshall, Mrs.
  41. Campbell, Mrs.
  43. Sherman, E. H.
                            Normanton
  45. Murray, W. G., sec., Dunville Limited
  47. Johnston, W. J., commercial traveller
  49. Carlisle, Mrs.
  51. Montgomery, J., mill manager
  53. Northridge, Rev. J., rector of St. Aidan's
  55. Mack, D., juror, of Hugh Mack & Co.
  57. Orr, James
  59. Greenfield, John
  61. Finlay, W., commercial traveller
  63. Smyth, J., linen manufacturer
  65. Roome, Wm., architect
  67. Joyce, H., commercial traveller
  69. MacIlwaine, Mrs. E. N.
  71. Sefton, B., linen merchant
                                Ferndeen
  73. Hamilton, A.
  75. Johnston, Saml., Northern Bank
  97. Thomson, S., linen manufacturer
  99. Vacant
101. McMaster, A., surgeon
103. Beattie, G., commission agent
105. O'Flaherty, F. H., linen merchant
107. Millar, Jas., secretary
109. Robb, W. J., draper
111. Russell, Nelson, house & land agent
113. Vacant
115. Gray, Mrs.
117. Fryer, J., commercial traveller
119. Macgiffin, Mrs.
121. Starritt, Seth, late district inspector of N.S.
123. Davidson, B. P.
125. McCoull, Malcolm, tea agent
127. Fraser, Jas., linen merchant
129. McMurray, W. J., commission agent
131. Milliken, Miss Elizabeth
133. Sinclair, W., flour broker

Eglantine Gardens
Eglantine Avenue to Malone Avenue

   1. Braddell, Mrs.
   3. Guthrie, A. J., linen merchant
   5. Fisher, Miss
   7. Gilmore, S. M.
   9. Cunningham, J., commission agent
 11. Young, James, manufacturer
 13. McKeown, Mrs.
 15. Vacant
 17. Rice, Miss
 19. McCoull, Mrs.
 21. Ferris, R. F., bank official
 23. Crowe, T. H., professor of music
                               __________

   2. Henry, Mrs. Rose
   4. Craig, Jas. H., secretary
   6. Vacant

Eglantine Place
from Eglantine Avenue to Bishop Street

   1. Thompson, R., manager Mulhouse Works
   2. Crawford, Robt., builder
   3. Moore, Wallace, jeweller
   5. Lyons, S., buyer

Eglinton Street
Old Lodge Road to Crumlin Road

   1. McCullough, Mrs.
   3. Cooper, Mrs., ladies' nurse
   5. McIlwaine, A., watch maker
   7. Willock, J., commercial traveller
   9. McIlwaine, Wm., bookkeeper
 11. Beattie, J., B.A., university classes
 13. Williamson, Mrs.
 15. Montgomery, A., engineer
 17. Alexander, A., school attendance officer
 19. Johnston, G., stock keeper
 21. Poole, Mrs.
 23. Harvey, Miss
 25. Montgomery, Mrs., dress and mantle maker
       Eglinton Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. J. H. Morton, B.A.; res., 27 Cliftonville Road
 27. Thomson, Wm., sexton
 29. McCullough, Mary
 31. Nelson, Thos.
 33. Officer, Agnes
 35. Duncan, Ellen
 37. Thompson, Robt., carpenter
 39. O'Neill, Wm.
 41. McIlroy, Hugh
 43. McAllister, Thomas
 45. Taylor, Mrs.
 47. Vokes, Catherine
 49. Cox, Mrs.
 51. Lockhart, John, builder
 53. White, Thos., storeman
 55. Linchey, Miss, dress maker
 57. Ford, A., pensioner
 59. Sloan, S., commission agent
 61. Mackenzie, Mrs. (J. G., designer in 1907)
 65. Side door
                               __________

   2. McManus, Hugh, pensioner
   4. Morris, W.
   6. Agnew, A., painter & decorator
   8. Erickson, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 10. Vacant
 12. Connor, Elizabeth
 14. McMahon, J.
 16. Warren, Wm.
 18. Scott, J., engineer of the firm of D. Scott & Sons
   "   Brown, Henry
 20. Wims, Miss
 22. Carolan, Catherine
 24. Officer, Miss, costume maker
 26. Vacant
..........Jane Street intersects
 28. Thompson, J., jun., clerk
 30. Ritchie, Mrs.
 32. McMeekin, Mrs.
 34. Field, Henry, foreman
 36. Fleming, Elizabeth
 38. Armstrong, Mary
 40. Cunningham, J., saddler
 42. Wilson, Mrs.
 44. McClarin, Geo., C.B.O.
 46. Brownlees, Miss
 48. Grainger, John, storeman
 50. Kernaghan, Bessie
 52. Anderson, Samuel
 54. Bradshaw, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
 56. Prince, James, mill under manager
 58. Norwood, John, clerk
 60. Leventon, S., draper
 62. Dowling, Jas., carter
 64. Lewis, T. M., Customs
 66. Hook, Henry, grocer
 68. Irvine, Mrs. (Miss in 1907)
 72. Fee, Saml., house and land agent

Egmont Street
off Matilda Street

 39. Stewart, F., labourer
 41. Gamble, S., shoe maker
 43. Gamble, Saml., grocer
 45. Speers, Hugh, traveller
 47. McVey, D., flax dresser
 49. Swain, Samuel, labourer
 51. Tate, Robert, flax dresser
 53. Vacant
 55. Stockman, H,. flax dresser
 57. Belch, Wm., labourer
 59. Law, Wm., labourer
 61. McEwen, H., electric wireman B. harbour
 63. Ruddell, Jos., signalman
 65. Vacant
 67. Mackey, Wm., fireman
 69. Vacant
 71. Edward, Jas., warper
 73. Gregg, H., brick layer (Mrs. Sarah in 1907)
 75. Watson, Wm. John, labourer
 77. Ferris, Jas., labourer
 79. Meharry, W. J., brick layer
81, 83. Vacant
 87. Taylor, W., horse dealer
89, 91. Vacant
                               __________

 50. McCulloch, S., shtr. G.N.R.
 52. Gillis, W., iron turner
 54. Sproule, A., labourer
 56. McMillen, D., fireman
 58. Brown, J., railway porter
 60. McIlroy, T., strapper
 62. Gardner, Thos., shoe maker
 65. McConnell, David, grocer

Eia Street
Duncairn Street to Brookhill Avenue

                               Mount Florida
   5. Vacant
   7. Maclaughlin, Mrs.
   9. McWhinney, Mrs.
 11. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 13. Wright, W. F., clerk
 15. Daly, Mrs.
 17. Roy, Mrs. dress maker, etc. (Annie in 1907)
 19. Taylor, John, shopman
 21. Granger, Mrs.
 23. Murray, D., hotel boots
 25. Strange, J., commercial traveller
 27. Wright, J., school teacher
 29. Biggar, Richard, carpenter
 31. Millar, Mrs.
 33. Barron, John, salesman
 35. Waters, Geo., artist
 37. McAdorey, Mrs. M.
 39. Delahunty, Miss (Mary A. in 1907)
 41. Craig, Mrs.
 43. Durston, J. P., assistant clerk
 45. Brett, John, salesman
 47. Lutton, W., house furnisher
 49. Gardner, J., insurance surveyor
 51. McGahey, Mrs.
                             __________

                          Steinberg Terrace
   2. Little, A. & J., rent agents
   4. Reed, Miss
   6. McKee, John, banker
   8. Saunders, Mrs.
 10. Hunter, Elizabeth M.
 12. Vacant
                               __________

 14. King, J., accountant's clerk
 16. Alexander, W. J., carpenter
 18. Barnett, Jas., clerk
 20. Wilson, David, merchant
 22. McDonnell, Mrs. (Fanny in 1907)
 24. Andrew, J., shop fitter
 26. Campbell, Miss
 28. Kerr, D., commercial traveller
 30. Tiley, Wm. M., warrant officer Army Service Corps
 32. Orr, David, insurance agent (Mrs. S. A. in  1907)
 34. Robinson, Thos., painter
 36. Colville, J., foreman carpenter
 38. Mulligan, Wm., clerk
 40. Todd, Saml., book binder
 42. Conn, Wm., artist
 44. Allen, Jas., brick layer
                           Academy Terrace
 46. Scott, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
 48. Ellis, John, gas collector
 50. Semple, R., I.O.G.T.
 52. Kerr, W. J., commercial traveller
 54. Vacant
 56. Allan, Ellen
 58. Vacant

Eighth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Bunks, J., labourer
   3. Wylie, Hugh, flax dresser
   5. Niblock, Wm., flax dresser
   7. Morrison, A., labourer
   9. McNeill, John
 11. Vacant
 13. Sewell, D., flax dresser
 15. Walker, Wm., labourer
 17. Kennedy, Isaac, labourer
 19. McCutcheon, Susannah
 21. Cluney, Robt., labourer
 23. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 25. Orr, John, tenter
 27. Lynas, Joseph, labourer
 29. Winchester, C., labourer
 31. Morrison, J., labourer
 33. McCurry, Robt., labourer
 35. King, James, oiler
 37. Booth, G., labourer
 39. Higgins, J., machine man
 41. Adams, Mrs.
 43. Howe, T., labourer
45, 47. Vacant
 49. Scott, Thos., mechanic
 51. Vacant
 53. Spence, Jane
                                 __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McMullan, A., shoe maker
   6. Orr, John, labourer
   8. Nesbitt, Eliza Jane
 10. Quinn, H., flax dresser
 12. Douglas, J., iron turner
 14. Nicholson, J., bread server
 16. Gibson, W. J., rivetter
 18. McCleery, Hugh, brass founder
 20. Rooney, Maggie, stitcher
 22. Duff, Mrs.
 24. Cowden, Mrs.
 26. Gilmore, James, painter
 28. Crooks, Jas., labourer 
 30. Neilly, Joseph, porter
 32. Thompson, T. A., labourer
 34. Patterson, Agnes
 36. McBrinn, Henry, rivetter
 38. Harding, Jas., mechanic
 40. Weir, Agnes
 42. Presho, W., cork cutter
 44. Dunnen, Jas., labourer
 46. McNeilly, Mrs., reeler
 48. Stewart, J., linen lapper

Elaine Street
off Stranmillis Road

Eldon Court
off Matier Street

 a few small houses

Eldon Street
Riversdale Street to McTier Street

a few small houses

Elgin Street
Delhi Street to Blackwood Road

 13. Vacant
 15. Thompson, J., land steward
 17. Carleton, Wm., clerk
 19. Leith, Mrs. Annie
21, 23. Vacant
 25. Ross, Charles, milkman
 27. Ross, William
 29. Mulligan, F., missionary
 31. Douglas, Mrs. Bessie
 33. Brackenridge, J., warehouseman
 35. Hanna, Ellen
 37. Brittain, Lot., missionary
39, 41. Vacant

Electric Street
Clifford Street to Magnetic Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Maguire, Mary Ann
   5. Hanvey, Mary
   7. Cummings, Robt., carter
   9. Millar, William
11, 13. Molyneaux, R., grocer
                               __________

   2. Forde, Robert
   4. Killen, John, gas fitter
   6. Clewo, Saml., porter
   8. Vaughan, Jacob
 10. Hoey, Geo., carpenter
 12. Clark, A., van man
 14. Millar, Thos., mechanic
 16. Miskillen, Mrs.
 18. Clements, Peter, labourer
 20. Gillis, Mary
 22. Haughton, Jas., clerk
 24. Morrow, Mary
 26. Bennett, W., sheet metal worker
 28. McKeever, P., fireman
 30. Montgomery, H., mechanic
 32. Gardiner, Isaac
 34. Johnston, John, engraver
 36. McKibbin, W. J., postman
 38. Donaldson, William
 40. Wilson, Edward, labourer
 42. Bowers, S. H., stone cutter
 44. Blair, Lizzie
 46. Vacant

Eliza Court
off Eliza Street

   2. McGurk, Jos., groom
   4. Vacant
   6. Crawford, Daniel, dealer
   8. Crawford, Michl., dealer
 10. McCutcheon, G., shoe forge
       Saml. Ross's stabling & yard

Eliza Place
off Eliza Street

   2. Quinn, Patrick, carpenter
   4. Bunting, S., horse dealer
       Stables & yard

Eliza Street
Cromac Street to Stewart Street

   1. Lavery, E., car driver
   3. Rush, John, tailor
   5. Hanna, Saml., grocer
..........Eliza Court intersects
   7. Bell, A., cabinet maker
   9. Downey, R., blacksmith
 11. McCrisken, P., ship carpenter
 13. McMullan, Geo., stable man
13a. Cantrell & Cochrane's stables
..........Eliza Place intersects
 15. McGrath, Owen, salesman
 17. Dyer, John, horse dealer
 19. Murphy, Jas., plumber
 21. Vacant
 23. McGahen, J., fruit dealer
 25. Vacant
..........New Bond Street intersects
 29. McBride, Mrs.
 31. Skelly, W., van driver
..........Welsh Street intersects
33, 35, 37. Inglis & Co. Ltd., Bakers, Confectioners and Flour Merchants and at 30 & 32 Castle Street
                                __________

                                     {left hand side}
2, 4. Meharry, H., coal dealer
   6. O'Hara, James, seaman
..........Market Street intersects
8 to 16. Wheeler & Co. Ltd., export aerated water manufacturers and general bottlers
..........Murphy Street intersects
18 to 22. Vacant
 24. Morgan, J.
 26. Bell, Mrs., dress maker
 28. McCauley, David, labourer
 30. Clarke, Mary, dress maker
 32. Cush, Edwd., carpenter
34, 36. McMaster, A., builder
 38. Cullen, Wm., principal Eliza Street N. School
 40. Windrim, J., stableman
 42. Cooper, Wm., carpenter
 44. Trainor, J., cabinet maker
..........Welsh Street intersects
 46. Turley, M., publican
 48. McAnulty, P., labourer
 50. McMullan, H., foreman labourer
 52. Dunbar, Francis, dealer
 54. McGuire, J., R.I.C., pensioner
 56. McAreavy, J., traveller
..........Staunton Street intersects
58, 60. Kane, J., family grocer
 62. Vacant
 64. Devlin, John, bookkeeper
 66. Vacant
 68. Norwood, T., carpenter
 70. Vacant
 72. Marr, John, horse trainer
 74. Lindsay, Alice
 76. Irvine, Jos., iron monger
 78. Dollaghan, J., tailor
 80. Vacant
 82. Murray, H., ex-sergt., R.I.C.
 84. Martin, Mary
 86. McFerran, F.
 88. Watson, David, moulder
 90. Bell, A.
 92. Branney, D., carpenter
 94. McNamara, W., seaman
 96. Barr, Cassie
98, 100. Hall, F., cabinet maker

Elizabeth Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Street

   3. Cadoo, Henry, labourer
   5. Davis, Eliza, grocer
   7. Whiteside, Elizabeth
   9. Vacant
 11. Thompson, Ellen
 13. Vacant
 15. Boyd, Mat., traveller
 17. Edgar, Mary Ann
 19. Newell, Jas. S., labourer
 21. Briggs, John, carpenter
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Hull, Crawford, grocer
..........Murdock Street intersects
 29. Mitchell, Jas., bottler
 31. Smith, Wm., labourer
33 to 37. Vacant
 39. Stewart, A., coachman
 41. Vacant
 43. Beattie, Isaac, labourer
 45. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 47. McFarland, John, cooper
 49. Hyde, C., labourer
 51. Maxwell, Robt., labourer
 53. Best, Thos., labourer
 55. Clark, J., carpenter
 57. Vacant
 59. Prenter, Sarah
 61. Watson, J., labourer (Wm., labourer in 1907)
 63. Colby, Ed., pensioner
 65. Green, J., pavior
 67. Gateway
 69. Rosbottom, W., labourer
 71. Jones, R., labourer
 73. Harris, Mrs. (Miss in 1907)
 75. McBride, John, brick layer
 77. Wylie, J., cooper
 79. Robinson, Adam, tenter
 81. Graham, W., signal man
 83. Vacant
 85. Maginness, G., Prudential agent
 87. Crossan, Wm., fireman
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Hunter, Margaret
   6. Evans, Mary
   8. Slavin, E., insurance agent
 10. Stewart, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 16. Dawson, W., plasterer
 18. Vacant
 20. Lewis, Wm., packer
 22. Vacant
 24. Chambers, J. M., carter
 26. McCann, J., carpenter
 28. McCrory, Thos., collector
 30. McLean, Robt., labourer
 32. Hinds, Robt., labourer
 34. McAdam, J., brick layer
 36. Jenkins, T. H., labourer
 38. Lunn, Jas., seaman
 40. Vacant
 42. Nixon, Catherine
 44. Briggs, Anna
 46. Timbey, J., compositor
 48. Morris, Jno., compositor
 50. McKernan, F., publican
..........Murdock Street intersects
 52. McClure, W. J., grocer
54, 56. Vacant
 58. Hull, Robt., foreman
 60. Fee, Thomas, pavior
 62. Martin, J., tram conductor
 64. Bell, Jas., mechanic
 66. McIlveen, Thos., labourer
 68. Hanna, Alex., car owner
 70. Shannon, Thos., labourer
 72. Archer, A., labourer
 74. Neill, James, packer
 76. Vacant
 78. Auld, Miss
 80. Sloan, W. J., shop assistant
 82. Watson, Jane
 84. Baxter, F., linen lapper
86, 88. Martin, W. J., coach builder

Ellen's Court
off Nile Street

a few small houses

Elliott's Row Lower
off Springfield Avenue

   1. Cregan, M., labourer
3 to 7. Vacant
   9. McKay, H., carpenter
 11. Vacant
 13. Brady, Patk., labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Morgan, Mary
 19. Corry, Saml., labourer
 21. Burns, Jas., labourer
 23. McCall, Mrs.
 25. Murray, Annie
 27. Doyle, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Steenson, Thos., labourer
4 to 8. Vacant
 10. McArdle, Mrs.
12 to 26. Vacant

Elliott's Row Upper
off Springfield Avenue

   2. Mathers, James, bleacher
   4. Wilkinson, R., labourer
   6. Sinnerton, J., labourer
   8. Murray, D., labourer
 10. Wilson, P., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Mulholland, M., labourer
 16. Dougherty, Jas., labourer
 18. Toole, Daniel, labourer
 20. Curry, James
 22. Johnston, H., labourer
 24. O'Brien, Chas., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Mathers, James, tenter

Elm Street
Conduit Street to Pine Street

 1a. Lambe, Thos., spirit grocer
 3a. Adair, R., engine fitter (John, joiner in 1907)
..........Prospect Street intersects
..........Virginia Street intersects
..........Auburn Street intersects
   1. Graham, D., labourer
   3. Brown, Jane
   5. Crawford, A., van driver
..........Silvergrove Street intersects
   7. Rea, Alexander, driller
   9. Greer, James, carter
 11. Vacant
 13. Morgan, J., spirit grocer
..........Beech Street intersects
15, 17. Martin, Wm., grocer
 19. McKee, Thos., seaman
 21. Brown, J., stock keeper
 23. McCormick, Margt., grocer
..........Spruce Street intersects
 25. Byers, W. J., labourer
 27. Scott, George, bottler
 29. Craig, Mrs.
 31. Wilson, F., engine man
 33. McGuigan, John, painter
 35. Nicholl, J., coach builder
                              __________

   2. Foy, J., barman
   4. Vacant
   6. Black, J., laundryman
   8. Vacant
 10. Gabbie, John, storeman
 12. Knipe, Saml., carpenter
 14. Ogle, Henry, gardener
 16. Grainger, Wm., clerk
 18. Donald, G., engine driver
 20. Ferguson, Henry, joiner
 22. Bradley, G., gas stoker
 24. Bothwell, W., insurance agent
 26. Jones, F., sand merchant
 28. Halliday, Geo., seaman
 30. Russell, Eliza
 32. Fleming, Mary J.
 34. Edmundson, J., salesman
..........Oak Street intersects
 36. Halliday, Edward, stoker
 38. Fowler, Wm., labourer
 40. Coulter, George, stoker
 42. Beck, Mrs.
 44. McClarnon, J., warehouseman
 46. Rowan, Mary
 48. McKibbin, Wm., seaman
 50. Stewart, Fras., stoker
 52. Gourley, S., labourer
 54. Greenlee, Mrs.
 56. Skillen, D., labourer
 58. Smyth, Wm. J., stoker
 60. Dougal, John, labourer

Elmdale Street
off Bloomfield Avenue

   1. McCracken, Wm., plasterer
   3. McCloskey, Mrs.
   5. Caldwell, T., gardener
7, 9. Vacant
 11. McVeigh, J., coal dealer
 13. Dunbar, Wm., labourer
 15. Ellison, Robert, carter
 17. O'Neill, Mrs.
 19. Luke, Mrs., dairy
 21. Coulter, W., labourer
 23. McKinley, Mrs.
 25. Boyle, W. J., labourer

Elmfield Street
off Herbert Street

   1. Treavors, Jas., labourer
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Trainor, Lawrence, labourer
   9. Boyd, W., boiler maker
11, 13. Vacant
15, 17. Kennedy, S., baker
..........Butler Street intersects
      Vacant ground
                                __________

   2. Burke, Jas., hackler
4 to 10. Vacant
       Vacant ground
..........Butler Street intersects
 28. McDade, Mary
 30. Fenton, Wm., shoe maker
 32. Vacant
 34. Trainor, F., spirit grocer, side door
 36. McVeigh, Jas., grocer
 38. McNally, Mrs.
 40. Hayes, Wm., tenter
 42. Scullion, Patk., labourer
 44. Macartan, P., labourer
 46. Totten, Jas., labourer
 48. McLoughlin, Bridget
 50. Vacant
 52. Walsh, J. J., iron turner
 54. O'Neill, Patk., car driver
 56. Rocks, Felix, blacksmith
 58. Vacant

Elmwood Avenue
University Road to Lisburn Road

                             [right hand side]
                            Elmwood House
       Carlisle, A. M. (of Harland & Wolff Ltd.)
       All Souls' Church - Rev. W. Hamilton Drummond, A.B. (Lond.); res., Clontarf, Derryvolgie Avenue
                              __________

                              [left hand side]
       Elmwood Presbyterian Church and Schools - Rev. David Purves, minister
       Campbell, Sml., sexton Elmwood Church
..........Elmwood Mews intersects
   2. McCutcheon, Mrs.
   4. Carse, Miss
   6. McHenry, Robert, clerk of petty sessions
   8. Carroll, Mrs. Mary
 10. Napier, The Misses
 12. Vacant
 14. Millar, William
 16. Dick, Miss C.
 18. Clarke, Hugh A., grain and flour merchant
 20. Douglas, Mrs.
 22. Holmes, A. (Homesleigh)
 24. McFerran, J. H., of J. H. McFerran & Co., Bedford Street
 26. McIlveen, Rev. John, B.A., minister Crescent Presbyterian Church
 28. McCombe, G., house and land agent
 30. Stewart, W. K., linen merchant
 32. Parke, Prof. J., Q.C.B.
 34. Vacant
 36. Anketell, Oliver
 38. Collins, J. C.
 40. McCaw, Mrs. M. J.
 42. Carswell, Allen
 44. Andrews, Mrs. Corbitt
 46. Burnett, J. R., merchant
 48. Wilson, Saml., merchant
 50. Gault, Robt., flax merchant
 52. Mulligan, J. F., solicitor
 54. Corley, H. H., Barrister-at-Law, registrar Court of Probate

Elswick Street
off Springfield Road

   1. Boal, Moses, painter
   3. Sayers, John, clerk
   5. Irvine, Robt., draper
   7. Ingram, Mrs.
   9. Sloan, B., shoe maker
 11. McQuiston, Matthew
 13. McBratney, Wm., beetler
 15. McBratney, Jas., moulder
 17. Martin, H., supt. Singers
 19. Cardwell, Agnes
 21. Dickson, W. J., bleacher
 23. Simpson, W., upholsterer
 25. Moore, Wm. J., clerk
 27. Braithwaite, Isabella
 29. Tate, Jas., cattle dealer (John, carter in 1907)
                              __________

   2. McCready, Mrs.
   4. McIlvenny, Jos., clerk
   6. Craig, W., yarn dresser
   8. Watson, Jos., clerk
 10. Taylor, David, rivetter
 12. Montague, Fanny

Emerald Street
Cherryville Street to Pearl Street

   1. Patterson, D., coal merchant
   3. Summerton, K., tram driver
   5. Kerr, R. J., labourer
   7. Reid, John, labourer
   9. Ebitt, Jas., labourer
 11. Mitchell, W. H., soldier
 13. Vacant
 15. Pierce, Saml., painter
 17. Vacant
 19. McNulty, Jos., labourer
 21. Halstead, H., foreman
 23. Whelan, J. E., storeman
 25. Dane, Irwine, labourer
 27. Irwin, John, strapper
 29. Watson, J. H., labourer
 31. McKeen, Wm., labourer
 33. Devlin, R., labourer
 35. Reynolds, J., labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Bell, G., coach painter
 41. Young, Alex., labourer
 43. Beattie, T., labourer
 45. Scott, Thomas
 47. Agnes, Alex., strapper
 49. Sloan, James, labourer
 51. Armstrong, Isaac, labourer
 53. Magill, Robt., labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Love, J., linen lapper
 59. Logan, Jas., tailor
 61. Reid, John, carter
 63. Thompson, J., labourer
                               __________

   2. Neill, John, turner
   4. Todd, W., engineer
   6. Greer, Agnes
   8. Webb, John, labourer
 10. Douglas, Jas., labourer
 12. Alexander, Thos., baker
 14. Wilson, Wm., blacksmith
 16. Clarke, H., police pensioner
 18. Brown, Jas., sawyer
20, 22. Vacant
 24. Robinson, J., carter
 26. Reid, Wm.
 28. Greer, A., engine driver
 30. Humphries, C., carpenter
 32. Scott, Saml., tram driver
 34. Walker, John, labourer
 36. Kane, Robt., paper cutter
 38. Stewart, Jos., labourer

Emerson Street
off Shankill Road

    1. English, Dr. (yard)
    3. Dalzell, Wm., mechanic
    5. Hunter, Alex., labourer
    7. Eaton, Mrs. Agnes
    9. Bell, W., iron turner
  11. McKee, Wm. J., weaver
  13. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
  15. Greer, Alex., labourer
  17. Johnstone, David, fitter
  19. Burnett, John, tenter
  21. McCarroll, Jos., tailor
  23. Christie, John, labourer
  25. Vacant
  27. McCurley, Jas., labourer
  29. Boyd, Henry, labourer
31, 33. Vacant
  35. Rice, Fras., shoe maker
  37. Gross, B., dealer
  39. Wilson, Mrs. Margaret
  41. Porter, Wm., carter
  43. Murray, J., spindle turner (Lizzie in 1907)
  45. McDowell, Lucinda
  47. Cunningham, John, hackler
  49. Bailey, Jas., brass finisher
  51. Irwin, Mary
..........Riga Street intersects
  53. Jordan, Saml., mechanic
  55. McConnell, Mrs.
  57. Telford, Robt., labourer
  59. Coulter, W. H., painter
  61. Adair, Robt., labourer
  63. Vacant
  65. Wright, John, tailor
  67. Vacant
  69. Campbell, David, labourer
  71. Malcolm, J., traveller
  73. Little, Thos., shoe maker
  75. Graham, J., labourer
  77. Hewitt, Wm., slater
  79. Irvine, R., card cutter
  81. Hodgen, Mrs. Annie
  83. Quinn, Mrs. Annie
  85. Baird, N., labourer
  87. McAllister, Mrs.
  89. Vacant
  91. Adamson, James
  93. Vacant
  95. Rakey, Isaiah, labourer (Rachel in 1907)
  97. Gregg, Thos., bundler
  99. Hutchinson, J., whip maker
101. Adams, Miss Lizzie
103. Semple, Thos., slater
105. White, James, labourer
                              __________

    2. McDermott, David, painter
    4. McClune, Wm., flax dresser
    6. Birney, Jos., lime burner
    8. Cully, Jos., hackler (Miss Isabella in 1907)
  10. Davison, Robt., labourer (Davidson in 1907)
12, 14. Shaw, T., blacksmith
  16. Mateer, W. J., moulder
  18. Whitley, Chas., labourer
  20. Nelson, Rachel (Mary Ann in 1907)
  22. Boyd, W., spirit grocer
  24. McBride, Jane
  26. Clare, Geo., labourer
  28. Bailey, David, plater
  30. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer
32 to 36. Vacant
  38. Cairns, Chas., labourer
  40. Edgar, J., granite polisher
  42. Guiney, Thos., labourer
  44. Blackwood, Wm., fireman
  46. Vacant
  48. Irvine, Wm., labourer
  50. Shields, R., iron moulder
52, 54, Rippard, Geo., carter
..........Riga Street intersects
  56. McMillen, W., labourer
  58. Lamont, Adw., traveller
  60. Gattan, G., machine man (Grattan, Geo., in 1907)
  62. Lamont, Adw., bundler
  64. Vacant
  66. Doak, James, plumber
  68. Townsley, W. J., labourer
  70. Gibson, Robt., dairyman
72, 74. Copeland, R., coalman
  76. Curran, H., labourer
  78. Spotswood, J., platers' helper
  80. Bowers, Rchd., labourer
  82. Fee, Mrs. Margaret
  84. Clare, David, driller
  86. Doherty, Miss Annie
  88. Black, James, carter
  90. Anderson, D., labourer
  92. Vacant
  94. Davidson, Thomas, fitter
  96. Gowdy, David, time keeper
  98. Buchannan, J., iron moulder
100. Cordner, Wm., rougher
102. Buchannan, J., iron moulder
104. Loughead, Mrs.
106. Galloway, Mrs. Kate

Emerson's Front Row
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

a number of small houses

Emerson's Back Row
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

a number of small houses

Emily Place
off Great George's Street

twelve small houses

Emma Court
off College Street West

a few small houses

Empress Street
Ravenhill Road to Myrtle Street

   1. Wishart, J., joiner
   3. Vacant
   5. McCann, W., labourer
   7. McKeown, Thos., compositor
   9. Andrews, Wm., baker
 11. Burns, Thos., carpenter
 13. Vacant
 15. McKeown, Jno., porter
 17. Ballagh, Wm., labourer
 19. Thompson, Jas., cook
 21. Duff, John, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Curlett, Mrs., grocer
                                 __________

   2. McFarland, Geo., labourer
   4. Quigley, Jno., labourer
   6. Campbell, Sarah
   8. Meekin, Henry, labourer
 10. Speers, Thos., painter
 12. Bell, Robt., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Boswell, Wm., boiler maker
 18. Williamson, J., labourer
 20. Willis, Paul, carpenter
 22. Lowry, Jas., labourer (David, labourer in 1907)
 24. Fitzsimmons, H., carter
 26. Lowe, Mrs.

Enfield Street
Cambrai Street to Woodvale Road

    3. Hillock, G., commission agent
    5. McFadden, James T., solicitor's assistant
    7. Martin, Samuel
    9. Edgar, Thos., flax dresser
  11. McCone, George
  13. Steele, Saml., labourer
  15. Braden, Sarah
  17. Kelly, John
  19. Harrison, Jos., tailor
  21. Watters, Saml., yarn dresser
        Brewster, John, R.I.C.
  25. Montgomery, F., collector
  27. Roxborough, T., carpenter
  29. Keers, G., yarn dresser
  31. Garner, M., insurance agent
  33. Cooper, Ed. T., builder's foreman
  35. Bell, Mary Ann
  37. Harper, R. J., shopman
  39. Armstrong, David
  41. McCammon, Robert
  43. McBride, James, slater
  45. McIlroy, Jos., beetler
  47. Hanna, M., insurance agent
  49. Henderson, Sarah
  51. Griffin, Jas., beetler
  53. Maud, W., engineer
  55. Braithwaite, J., draper
  57. Gray, Wm., reeling master
  59. Ayre, Alex., iron turner
  61. Larmour, W., winding master
  63. Ferguson, Thos., weaver
  65. Vacant
  67. Young, John, grocer
..........Disraeli Street intersects
  71. McHaffey, M., shoe maker
  73. Vacant
  75. Ferguson, Mrs.
  77. Hall, Saml., millwright
  79. Lyons, Robt., brass finisher
  81. Mooney, Wm. J., driver
  83. Lindsay, Wm., carpenter
  85. English, Robt., tailor
  87. Beresford, Charles R.
  89. Watson, Perce
91 to 95. Vacant
  97. Ferguson, T. H., sample maker
  99. Dougan, Mrs.
101. Kirkpatrick, A., grocer
                             __________

    2. Andrews, R., grocer, Side door
    4. McClaren, John, plater
    6. Vacant
..........Leopold Street intersects
    8. Close, Jas., labourer
  10. Wright, W. J., lamp lighter
  12. Lawson, Mrs.
  14. Bamford, Ruth
  16. Brown, H., labourer
  18. McAlpine, P. H., grocer
..........Olive Street intersects
  20. Murray, G. H., mechanic
  22. Bell, John, yarn dryer
  24. Wallace, John
  26. Stuart, Mrs.
  28. Burns, John, lamp lighter
  30. Pulhan, J., Customs wthr. (Pulhim, John, customs in 1907)
  32. Maginnis, Mrs.
  34. Woodside, John, tailor
  36. Lottimer, Mrs.
  38. Kane, James, draper
  40. Parker, Wm., tailor
  42. Sheppard, R., millwright
  44. Billingsley, W. J., tailor
  46. Parker, J., tailor
  48. Forbes, Robt., tenter
  50. Mahaffy, Mat., shoe maker 
50a. Foster, W. R., stationer
52a. Kilpatrick, G., brass finisher
  52. Trew, Arthur, lecturer
  54. Ferris, J., foreman tenter
  56. Vacant
  58. Semple, Mary
  60. Cranston, Mary
..........Disraeli Street intersects
  62. Woods, Mrs.
  64. Watson, D., brick layer
  66. May, Thos., hackle setter
  68. Lindsay, Sarah
  70. Cathcart, Eliza
  72. Watson, John, carpenter
  74. Ribbitt, John
  76. Wallace, Chas., labourer
  78. McNeill, Eliza

English Street
Cullingtree Road to Milford Street

   3. Lynch, Mary
   5. McConaghey, H., shoe maker
   7. McIlduff, John, dealer
   9. Vacant
 11. Campbell, Thos., oiler
 13. Fox, Anne
 15. McVeigh, Catherine
 17. Mathews, Thos., sawyer
 19. McKenna, John, labourer
 21. Cavanagh, Jas., moulder
 23. Macnamee, P., labourer (John, labourer in 1907)
 25. Ring, Wm., stone cutter
 27. Alderdice, Ann Jane
 29. Hamill, Thos., labourer
 31. McPhillips, Patk., labourer
 33. Harnan, Jas., flax dresser
 35. Carrall, C., brick layer
 37. Diamond, A., foreman labourer
 39. Kavanagh, Jas., moulder
 41. McLoughlin, Thos., carpenter
 43. Kane, J., labourer
 45. Dowds, Wm., labourer
 47. Reilly, T., bellows maker
 49. Mullan, H., labourer
 51. Hughes, Jos., blacksmith
 53. (side door) Lewsley, Mary J., grocer
                             __________

2, 4. (side door) McGoldrick, Hugh, publican
   6. McGeown, E., laundress
   8. McCorry, Patk., labourer
 10. McAllister, David, carter
 12. McPhillips, W. J., labourer
 14. Gallagher, P., wire worker
16 to 20. Evans, C., dairy keeper
 22. McKenna, A., labourer
 24. Quinn, Rose Ann
 26. McMahon, P., inspector Pork Market
 28. O'Neill, James
 30. Taggart, Jas., labourer
 32. Burns, J., labourer
 34. McCabe, Jas., carpenter
 36. Taylor, John, car driver
 38. Agnew, Ellen
 40. Cooney, David, butcher
 42. Laughlin, John, labourer
..........Nail Street intersects

Epworth Street
Templemore Avenue to Lord Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Lomas, John, engineer
   5. Bell, Jas., iron turner
   7. Kinnen, Jas., engineer
   9. Johnston, W., mechanic
 11. Beckett, James, labourer
 13. McGall, John, porter
 15. Hayes, P., sergt. R.I.C.
 17. Foster, John, brick layer
 19. Bailey, James H., agent
 21. Johnston, John, sailor
 23. Magill, Thos., sawyer
 25. Kerr, David, labourer
 27. Mahon, John, fitter
..........Clandeboye Street intersects
 29. Irvine, Jas., labourer
 31. Harper, Sarah
 33. Kearney, R., coppersmith
 35. Beck, Mrs.
 37. McGouran, J., labourer
 39. Haywood, C., pattern maker
 41. Kennedy, A. B., labourer
 43. Boyce, David, joiner
 45. Robertson, John, joiner
 47. Quinn, Thomas, porter
 49. Duffy, John, labourer
 51. Hindes, G., boiler maker
 53. McAuley, Jas., painter
 55. Munce, Lizzie
 57. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
59, 61. Liggett, M., grocer
                                 __________

   2. Lyle, Wm., land steward
   4. Balfour, J. J., clerk
   6. Blackstock, T., mechanic
   8. Holland, J., blacksmith
 10. Young, John, steward
 12. Balfour, J., ship carpenter
 14. Wishart, Robt., rivetter
 16. Brown, J., coppersmith
 18. Stewart, John, fitter
 20. Montgomery, Samuel
 22. Wallace, Angus, fitter
 24. Vacant
 26. Laverty, W. J., engine driver
 28. McIlroy, S., fitter
 30. McAlister, Geo., painter
 32. Todd, Andw., hatter
 34. Cochrane, Catherine
 36. Burns, Thos., labourer
 38. Clark, Jas., labourer
 40. McMullan, J., labourer
 42. Meyers, Mary
 44. Vacant
 46. Speers, John, labourer
 48. Carlisle, Maggie
 50. Geigling, C., shoe maker
 52. Pollock, Saml., engineer
 54. Pollock, Jas., moulder
 56. Lyle, W., linen finisher
 58. McClean, George, caulker
 60. Crowe, Thos., engineer
 62. Masters, J. W., carpenter
 64. Taylor, Duncan, plater

Erin Street
Charlotte Street to Apsley Street

   1. Duncan, Miss
   3. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
   5. Doyle, Mary
   7. Fitzpatrick, J., tram driver
   9. Clarke, Miss
 11. Marshall, R., linen lapper
 13. McMahon, James, porter
 15. Bingham, Thomas, bottler
 17. White, S., labourer
 19. Waide, Mrs.
 21. Crawford, Mrs.
 23. McKay, R., labourer
 25. Bailie, J., frame maker
 27. Mallon, Catherine
 29. Wallace, Saml., labourer
 31. Allen, J., coachman
 33. Ferran, Miss
 35. Preston, W., labourer
 37. Vincent, W., stone cutter
 39. Beattie, Mrs.
 41. Campbell, Jane
 43. Thompson, R., property owner
                               __________

   4. McIlroy, Catherine, machinist
   6. Brown, J., plumber
   8. Brophy, M., labourer
 10. McIlroy, Mary
 12. Quigley, Maggie
 14. Bullock, Margaret
 16. McBride, John, plater
 18. Orr, Wm., winding master
 20. McIlvenny, Mary
 22. Milligan, T., blacksmith
 24. McDowell, W. R., smith
 26. Kinney, H., carter
 28. Peddy, Mrs.
30, 32. Hewitt, Mark, grocer
 34. Hewitt, Mary Ann

Erskine Street
Glenallen Street to Montrose Street

   1. Fullerton, S., cabinet maker
   2. Elliott, W. J., stager
   4. Smith, Jas., hackle maker
   6. Rainey, Margaret
   8. Fullerton, Geo., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 14. Johnston, Alex., dealer
 16. Gateway
 18. Dickey, J., coal merchant
20 to 24. Vacant
 26. Watson, E., labourer
 28. Gamle, Mrs. (Gamble?)
 30. McKitterick, Wm., labourer
 32. Brown, J. R., joiner
 34. Hillis, Thomas, clerk
 36. Patton, Jas., carpenter
 38. Smith, Jas., labourer
 40. Atkinson, H., labourer

Esther Street
off Alexandra Park

   1. Burns, Geo., foreman labourer
   3. Kennedy, H., ticket clerk
   5. Vacant

Essex Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Mills, W., dairyman
   3. McConnell, T., brick layer
   5. Hamilton, Annie
   7. Longridge, J., brick layer
   9. Longridge, H., teacher
..........Belmore Street intersects
 11. Ogle, W. G., joiner
 13. Creighton, D., upholsterer
 15. McCafferty, Eliza
 17. Vacant
 19. Black, Mrs.
..........Powerscourt Street intersects
 21. Johnston, J., coal merchant
 23. Nicholl, G., coachman
 25. Ferris, Jane
 27. Turley, Thos., slater
 29. Callender, C., linen lapper
 31. Chambers, T., paper cutter
 33. McIlwrath, J., dress maker
 35. Lowry, T. H., printer
 37. Allen, J., bread server
 39. Nicholl, John, cooper
 41. Corry, J. W., foreman
                                 __________

   2. Glover, Margaret
   4. Logan, J., piano tuner
   6. Bell, Margaret
   8. Coulter, James, clerk
..........Bagot Street intersects
 10. Macauley, O., carpenter
 12. McWilliams, H., engine driver
 14. Stamford, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 16. Carson, H., foreman
 18. Black, R., foreman carpenter
..........Belmore Street intersects
 20. McCullough, A., bread server
 22. Gilbert, R., horse shoer
 24. Graham, R., labourer
 26. Wells, Rev. H., Presbyterian minister
 28. Craig, Margaret
..........Powerscourt Street intersects
 30. McCagherty, Archibald
 32. Clearkin, Annie
 34. Humphries, W., heater
 36. Barry, Mrs.
 38. Bradley, Wm., rent agent
..........Gosford Street intersects
 40. Gilbert, Wm., joiner
 42. Johnston, Robert
 44. Sayers, J., tram conductor
 46. Clydesdale, S., paper ruler
 48. Clarke, Wm., printer
 50. Smyth, M., boot maker
 52. Heenan, H. W., engineer
 54. Briggs, Wm., linen lapper

Ethel Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Vacant
   3. Hilland, G., plumber
   5. Peelan, W. D., painter
   7. Vacant
   9. McCullough, W., joiner
 11. Vacant
 13. McQuilkin, W., watch maker
15, 17. Vacant
       Vacant ground
                                  __________

   2. Craig, J.
   4. Ogle, Fredk., carpenter
   6. McConway, T. H., compositor
   8. White, J. B., traveller
 10. Holmes, Wm. J., joiner
 12. McConnell, S., staff sergt. Army Pay Office
 14. May, John, sculptor
 16. Dornan, W. A.
 18. Davis, Elizabeth
 20. Stevenson, Thos., R.I.C.
 22. Armstrong, Thomas
 24. Scott, D. R., stationer
 26. Porter, J.
 28. Craig, J., engraver
 30. Halliday, J., baker
 32. Gibson, A., postman
 34. Shaw, Samuel
 36. Campbell, T., linen lapper
 38. Reid, Andrew
 40. Bleakley, J. (George, joiner in 1907)
 42. Jameson, C. W., confectioner
 44. Zachary, Jas. G., clerk
 46. Carlisle, James, carter
 48. Vacant

Eton Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   1. Martin, W. R., labourer
   3. Lee, Mrs.
   5. McFadden, W., labourer
   7. Robinson, John, carter
   9. Wiflliamson, T., labourer (Williamson)
 11. Smith, Mrs.
 13. Vacant
 15. Parkes, T., labourer
 17. Williams, Mrs.
 19. Munce, R., butcher
 21. Hassan, Mrs.
 23. Jackson, Mrs.
 25. Vacant
 27. Magee, Hugh, platers' helper
                               __________

   2. Graham, J., labourer
   4. Linton, Wm., biscuit baker
   6. Kinner, D., hair dresser
   8. McMaster, Thos., joiner
 10. Dixon, Mrs.
 12. Heaney, Jane
 14. Dunseith, Mrs.
 16. Kernaghan, M.
 18. Vacant

Ettrick Street
off Peveril Street

   1. Slater, Thos., printer
   3. Allen, John, labourer
   5. Mercer, John, brick layer
   7. Vacant
   9. Page, Jos., plumber
 11. Spratt, Wm., driver
 13. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Hardy, John, labourer
   4. Barton, Chas., labourer
   6. Caldwell, W. J., storeman

Eureka Street
Tierney Street to Felt Street

1, 3. Crothers, Matilda, grocer (John in 1907)
   5. Adams, Eliza, Mrs.
   7. Busby, Jas., labourer
   9. Halliday, John, baker
 11. Gilbert, Miss Jemima
 13. McIlwrath, John, carter
 15. Fee, James, labourer
 17. Neill, Edw., labourer
 19. Montgomery, Mrs.
 21. Garvey, Robert, labourer
 23. Thompson, Lucy, vice folder ?
 25. Bloomer, W. J., labourer
 27. Mclean, Wm., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Gallagher, Wm., labourer
 33. Little, Thos., labourer
 35. Conn, R., labourer
 37. Martin, Mrs. M., weaver
 39. Symmington, Mrs. M.
 41. Peel, Mrs. M. J., weaver
 43. Murphy, Jas., labourer
 45. McKee, Jas., labourer
 47. Boyd, Saml., labourer
 49. Ingram, Oliver, labourer
 51. Bloomer, Rchd., labourer
 53. Bell, Robert, labourer
 55. McWilliams, A., labourer (Williamson, Hy., labourer in 1907?)
 57. Vacant
 59. Aiken, James, labourer
 61. Magill, James, clerk
 63. Beattie, John, labourer
 65. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 67. Quinn, Robert, labourer
 69. Rush, Hugh, printer (painter in 1907)
 71. Bunting, Jos., rougher
 73. Chew, Wm., joiner
 75. McCann, John, labourer
 77. Magee, James, labourer
 79. Boomer, Thos., labourer
 81. Bateson, Thomas
       Felt Street National Schools - Miss Caldwell, principal
                                 __________

2 to 6. St. Aidan's Mission Hall
   8. Nicholl, Mrs. Ellen
 10. Adams, Henry, labourer
12, 14. Vacant
 16. Cummings, Eleazor, labourer
 18. Corry, James, labourer
20, 22. Vacant
 24. Neill, Mrs. Elizabeth
 26. Vacant
 28. Robinson, James, labourer
 30. Henderson, Jas., labourer
 32. Bloomer, A., flax dresser
 34. Rodgers, Jas., labourer
 36. Close, R., labourer
 38. Hull, John, labourer
 40. Walsh, Edw., labourer
 42. Halliday, Jas., labourer
 44. Vacant

Euston Street
off Beersbridge Road

                             [right hand side]
    1. Nesbitt, Wm., rivetter
    3. Wilson, Wm., fitter
    5. Bruce, A., sexton
    7. Patterson, Martha
    9. Orr, Jas., blacksmith
  11. Hargreaves, P., pensioner
  13. Ingram, Jas., blacksmith
  15. Gibson, W. A., engineer
  17. Brown, Henry, labourer
  19. Campbell, Hugh, clerk
  21. Gordon, James, tailor
  23. Browne, Jas., miller
  25. McMillan, S., seed merchant
  27. McBride, John, plater
  29. Vacant
  31. Dripps, John, labourer
  33. McNeill, Henry, plater
  35. Wilson, Israel
  37. McGibben, Wm., joiner
  39. Oliver, W. J., labourer
  41. Collins, Geo., smith
  43. Morrison, M.
  45. Kingan, John, painter
  47. Vacant
  49. Balfour, J., labourer
  51. Scott, Wm., stone cutter
  53. Ellison, R. J., electrician
  55. Simpson, Wm., joiner
  57. Scott, J., tram conductor
  59. McAlonan, Jas., joiner
..........Willowfield Street intersects
..........Jocelyn Avenue intersects
  61. Vacant
  63. Briggs, John, printer
  65. Barr, Walter, engineer
  67. Kennedy, Miss
  69. Leeburn, A., carpenter
  71. Harsburgh, Peter, carpenter (Horsburgh in 1907)
  73. McVeigh, Samuel, tailor
  75. Yeates, Robert, joiner
  77. Barr, R. J., draughtsman
  79. McBriar, Jas., foreman
  81. Grant, Alexander, engineer
  83. Fogherty, E., time keeper (Fogarty in 1907)
  85.McGregor, Peter, shipwright
  87. Rice, Jas., commercial traveller
  89. Williamson, S., foreman
  91. McCluggage, John
  93. Hodge, Jas., boiler maker
  95. Johnston, S., cabinet maker
  97. Douglas, Thos., fitter
  99. Thompson, J., blacksmith
101. Simpson, Jas., blacksmith
103. Todd, P., boiler maker
105. Patterson, Mrs. E.
107. Ball, James, carter
109. Ritchie, Wm., carpenter
111. McPherson, Edwin, joiner
113. Campbell, J., engine driver
115. Fitzgerald, J., engineer
117. Allen, Alex., clerk
119. Douglas, Robt., labourer
121. Harkness, Wm., flax dresser
123. Davis, Murray, secretary Bakers' Society
125. Moore, Thos., carpenter
127. McKegney, A., bread server
129. Weir, H., carpenter
131. McCracken, A., brick layer
133. Macartney, Thos., joiner
135. Farrelly, H., upholsterer (Farrell in 1907)
137. Henry, John, brick layer
139. McDowell, Jas., carpenter
141. Graham, Jas., painter
143. Murray, P. J., cabinet maker
145. McClernon, Jas., joiner
147. McCoid, Wm., pawn broker
149. Murphy, L., dress maker
151. McMurray, Geo., manager
153. Murphy, T., commercial traveller
155. McBriar, Sarah
157. Allen, Jas., rivetter
159. Abernethy, Mrs.
161. Shevlin, F., spirit grocer
        Brown Memorial National School - Principal, M. R. Foley
                                 __________

                                [left hand side]
    2. Mills, Annie
    4. Vacant
    6. Johnston, J., boat builder
    8. Anderson, H., carpenter
  10. Girvan, Annie
  12. Martin, Ann
  14. Gray, Saml., packer
  16. Beverland, Wm.
  18. Gallaher, W. H., training master
  20. Hoy, Margaret
  22. Barnett, Mary Jane
  24. Scott, Geo., fitter
  26. Kelly, John, time keeper
  28. Bennett, A., labourer
  30. Mayes, R., carpenter
  32. Owens, Francis
  34. Lawther, Jas., shoe maker
  36. Smyth, Henry, painter
  38. Wilson, Eliza
  40. Ferguson, John, pensioner
  42. Mawhinney, John, labourer
  44. Muir, David, joiner
  46. Armstrong, Jos., checker
  48. Turnbull, T., boiler maker
  50. Hopkins, W., brass finisher
  52. McGivern, W. J., carpenter
  54. Jamison, Richard
  56. Magee, Thos., confectioner
  58. Davis, Mrs., confectioner & tobacconist
..........Willowfield Street intersects
..........Jocelyn Avenue intersects
  60. Marshall, J., provision merchant
  62. Bruce, Mrs.
  64. Sands, M., compositor
  66. Davidson, Mrs.
  68. Strahan, Maggie
  70. Smyth, W. J., grocer
  72. Park, Robt., labourer
..........Kingscourt Street intersects
  74. Lloyd, Wm., grocer
  76. Harrison, John, joiner
..........Leitrim Street intersects
  78. Welch, John, joiner
  80. Campbell, David, seaman
..........Moneyrea Street intersects
  82. O'Ryan, Mrs., grocer
  84. Greer, Geo., grocer
..........Newry Street intersects
  86. McCann, Roger, tailor
  88. Ellison, Jas., labourer
  90. Dugan, Jas., labourer
  92. Dixon, Robt., carpenter
  94. Carson, W., insurance agent
  96. Cuthbertson, Fred.
98, 100. Allen, Wm., grocer
..........Portallo Street intersects
102. Miller & Co., grocers
..........Redcar Street intersects
104. Hopper, Geo., grocer
106. Smiley, Alex., time keeper
108. Thompson, Louisa
110. Mateer, Mrs.
112. Irvine, David, van driver
114. Murray, Annie
116. Swain, Annie
118. Kerr, Saml., book binder
120, 122. Vacant
..........Mashona Street intersects
        Houses in course of erection

Euterpe Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Boerland, Thomas
   3. Watson, Jane
   5. Elliott, H., smiths' helper
   7. Cummings, J., labourer
   9. Gallagher, J., labourer
 11. Smyth, Saml., carpenter
 13. McKernon, J., gas stoker
 15. Maxwell, Saml., carpenter
17, 19. Spence, J., coal merchant
                              __________

   2. McKee, David, carter
   4. Adams, Thomas, painter
   6. McCreery, Miss L., stitcher
   8. Johnston, A., carter
 10. Davis, A., engine driver
 12. Holmes, Geo., brick layer
 14. Graham, Susan
 16. McCreedy, Mrs.
 18. McGuiness, S. R., lamp lighter
 20. McFarland, H., labourer
 22. Serbrook, John

Evelyn Avenue
off Upper Newtownards Road

1, 3. Saunders, R., dairyman
5, 7. Roy, John, dairyman
   9. Marshall, David, tailor
 11. Geeburn, Jas., grocer
 13. McBride, David, joiner
 15. Gibson, M., litho. artist
 17. Watson, W. J., rent agent
 19. Chambers, J., commercial traveller
 21. Toomath, R., stevedore
 23. Vacant
 25. Cochrane, A., bookkeeper
 27. Vacant
 29. McCoubry, J. (Evelyn House)
                                __________

   2. Frazer, A. J., watch maker
   4. McClune, G., painter, etc. (McCune in 1907)
   6. Brown, H. C., traveller
   8. Rutherford, J., blacksmith
 10. Nesbitt, J., draper
 12. Oliver, Mrs.
 14. Gray, J., auditor
 16. Sloan, James, missionary Westbourne Presbyterian Church
 18. Armstrong, D. A., linen merchant
 20. Vacant
 22. Brown, F. D., engineer
 24. Armstrong, W., stationer
 26. Spours, W., draughtsman
 28. Fleming, D., guard B.C.D.R.
 30. Munn, A., shipwright
 32. McCartney, J., builder

Evelyn Gardens
from Kenbella Avenue to Cavehill Road

                             Rosebery Villas
   2. Craig, W. T., of firm of Craig & Co., drapers and outfitters, North Street
   4. Nicholson, S., warehouseman
   6. Gilmore, W. J., agent
   8. Pollard, Miss
                                  Marsville
 10. Marshall, Mrs. (Agnes in 1907)
 12. Despard, E. F. (Mrs. J. A. in 1907)
                              Moylena Villas
 14. Frew, Alex., bookkeeper
 16. Irwin, Hugh, secretary, Jennymount Mills
                              Victoria Villas
 18. McMaster, David
 20. Arnold, T. S., commercial traveller
                             Rotherfield Villas
 22. Collier, W. F.
 24. Gorman, Rev. William
                            Torwood Villas
 26. Bennett, W. T., confectioner
 28. Robinson, F., provision merchant
 30. Stokes, Robt., manager
 32. Macdonald, Robt., teacher R.A. Institution
       Vacant ground
 48. Morgan, Mrs.

Eversleigh Street
Lawnmount Street to Cherryville Street

   1. Johnston, Helen
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Davidson, R., house painter
   9. Boyd, T., labourer
 11. Dalzell, R., labourer
 13. Evans, Alf., rivetter
 15. Andrews, R., wood carver
 17. McBride, Jas., carter
 19. Connolly, Wm., carter
 21. McWilliams, J., labourer
 23. Mulligan, John, road contractor
 25. Blackburn, Mary
 27. Vacant
 29. Hamilton, Jas., clerk
 31. Lyons, Sarah Ann
 33. Vacant
 35. Renfrew, R., blacksmith
 37. McMillan, Wm., labourer
 39. Bolton, Mary Ann
 41. Kelly, Henry, labourer
 43. Blair, Agnes
                              __________

   2. Fitzpatrick, H., labourer
   4. Magee, Phillip, labourer
   6. Wilson, Wm., labourer
   8. McMillian, Wm., labourer
 10. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 12. McCracken, D., mechanic
 14. Kirk, Jos., labourer
 16. Perry, Wm., labourer
 18. Hanna, John, labourer
 20. McMeekin, Jas., painter
 22. Oliver, Thomas, labourer
 24. Brown, Ellen
 26. McDougall, John, moulder
 28. McMeekin, Jos., painter
 30. Culbert, J.
 32. Shields, D. H., hair dresser
 34. Chambers, D., labourer
 36. Mills, R., labourer
 38. McKee, Lizzie

Everton Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. McKenna, J., wine & spirit merchant
   3. Lloyd, Miss, music teacher (Thos., clerk in 1907)
   5. Dobbs, W., refreshments (Dabbs, Wm., commissionaire in 1907)
   7. McClarnon, T., bundler
   9. Mitchell, Jos., labourer
 11. Dowdell, Wm., sanitary inspector
 13. Thompson, Robt., tenter
 15. Brown, W., insurance agent
 17. English, John, joiner
 19. McCullough, J., carpenter
 21. Bell, Alex., carpenter
 23. Curry, W. J., fitter
 25. Hodgen, W., linen finisher
 27. Bell, W. E., carpenter
 29. Moore, W. J., tenter
31, 33. Lappin, J. & P., publicans & grocers
 35. Crothers, Wm. John, sailor
 37. Vacant
 39. Patterson, R., labourer
 41. Brown, Sarah
 43. Laverty, Ellen
 45. Cahoon, Mrs. Sarah
 47. Rainey, R., hair dresser
 49. Mack, J., labourer
 51. Dunseith, W., painter
..........Byron Street intersects
53, 55. Vacant
 57. Gattrell, Mary
 59. Holmes, Thos., bundler
 61. Avrell, Mrs.
 63. Vacant
 65. Halloway, Jos., pavior
67, 69. Vacant
 71. Pollock, Margaret
                                __________

 14. Boyd, D., blacksmith
 16. Beattie, T., yarn bundler
 18. Barr, M., scripture reader (Henrietta in 1907)
 20. Clarke, Israel, tenter
 22. McCullough, S., p'master
 24. McAneny, A., blacksmith
 26. Todd, Andw., store keeper
 28. Church, John, mechanic
 30. Pollock, R., flax dresser
 32. Smiley, Thos., carpenter
 34. Robinson, E., joiner
 36. Kerr, Alex., tenter
 38. Gordon, John, labourer
 40. Lewis, Wm., labourer
 42. Anderson, Thos., labourer
 44. Johnston, T., mechanic 
 46. Johnston, J. L., joiner
 48. McIlroy, J., bundler (McIlroy, Saml. in 1907)
 50. Moore, Henry, labourer
 52. Kerr, Wm., card cutter (Kerr, Saml., beamer in 1907)
 54. Cunningham, G., bundler
 56. Toner, H., labourer
 58. Dawson, Mrs. Mary
 60. Kennedy, Robt., driller
 62. Hope, Robert, tailor
 64. Lynas, Martha
 66. Patton, G. H., brick layer
 68. Brown, Andw., labourer
 70. McLaughlin, Jane (Margt. in 1907)
 72. Shaw, Annie
 74. McGivarn, T., labourer
 76. McCullough, John, weaver
 78. Simpson, A., bundler
 80. Morrison, Saml., seaman
 82. Gardiner, Jane
 84. Bell, John, flax dresser
 86. Morrison, J., flax dresser
 88. Millar, Jas., grocer

Evolina Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Sturgeon, T., painter
   3. McNab, W., boiler maker
   5. McIlwaine, D., railway porter
   7. McNeil, Geo., tailor
   9. McCafferty, Wm., clerk
 11. Mullan, Jas., upholsterer
 13. Hill, H., solicitor's clerk
 15. Lee, John A., traveller
 17. Steele, Mrs. (Steel, Mrs. in 1907)
 19. Galway, Sarah
 21. Burnett, David, gardener
 23. Heald, James, joiner (Hearld in 1907)
 25. Kirkpatrick, J., labourer
 27. Wilson, R., mill manager
 29. Conlon, P., labourer
 31. Moody, Jas., joiner
 33. Johnston, Thos., bread server
                              __________

   2. Atkinson, Miss
   4. Chindlea, Thos., joiner
   6. Brown, Mrs. Julia
   8. McClure, H., gardener
 10. Irwin, Miss, dress maker
 12. Henderson, A., gardener
 14. Kirkpatrick, S., brass finisher
 16. Gibson, Jas., plater
 18. Couser, W., harbour constable
 20. Johnston, Martha
 22. Smith, Jos., carpenter
 24. Matthews, W., bank porter
 26. Ritchie, S., assistant manager
 28. Adair, A., labourer
 30. Ellis, Alex., clerk
 32. Vacant

Ewart's Row
off Crumlin Road

    1. Smyth, Wm., labourer
    3. McCracken, John, rougher
    5. Aughey, Robt., beetler
    7. Hampton, Wm., weaver
    9. Swan, D., yarn bundler
  11. Young, J., flax dresser
  13. Gilcriest, Mrs. (Gilchrist?)
  15. Devitt, Hugh, smith
  17. Campbell, J., labourer
  19. McCann, John, labourer
  21. Carroll, Edw., labourer
  23. Casement, Jos., tailor
  25. Larmour, H., fisherman
  27. Hampton, Jos., labourer
  29. Mairs, Thos., blacksmith
  31. Wilson, Miss
  33. Hunter, Agnes
  35. Graham, D., labourer
  37. Walker, David, labourer
  39. Lynn, Crawford
  41. Boyd, Ellen (Agnes in 1907)
  43. Heron, Mary A.
  45. Black, Wilson, labourer
  47. Donnelly, Wm., rougher
  49. Curran, J., blacksmith
  51. Carlisle, Jas., rougher
  53. Murray, Susan
  55. Mitchell, S., flax dresser
  57. Murray, Jas., labourer
  59. Pritchard, Mrs.
  61. Andrews, Mrs.
  63. Hunter, J., french polisher
  65. Best, Mrs.
  67. Wright, John, postman
  69. Gardener, Mrs. Annie
  71. Mitchell, Mrs.
  73. McCauley, Jane
  75. Johnston, Mrs.
  77. McMullan, Sampson, driller
  79. Vacant
  81. Armstrong, Mrs.
  83. Winchester, R., rougher
  85. Johnston, Jane
  87. Gregg, Eliza
  89. Harper, Jos., labourer
  91. Wilson, Agnes
  93. Farrelley, Jas., rivetter
  95. Vacant
..........Walton Place intersects
  97. Morton, Henry, grocer
  99. Reilly, Thos., carpenter
101. Hamilton, R., platers' helper
103. Coates, R., missionary
105. Edgar, Miss
107. Gordon, Rachel
109. Leighton, John
111. Hughes, David, labourer
113. McKay, D., labourer
115. Black, Jas., labourer
                                  __________

    4. Moles, Mary
    6. Ferris, Wm., labourer
    8. McComish, Maggie
  10. Vacant
  12. Kennedy, Mrs.
  14. Wicklow, Mary
  16. Clarke, Mrs.
  18. Donnelly, T., labourer
  20. Hamilton, Miss Jane
  22. McFall, Thos., beamer
  24. McMeekin, Rachael
  26. Pearson, Isabella
  28. Hampton, W., weaver
  30. McIvor, Annie
  32. Moorehead, J., labourer
  34. Morton, Ellen
  36. Davidson, Eliza
  38. Johnston, Rchd., labourer
  40. Steel, John, rougher
  42. Watters, Chas., labourer
  44. Frackelton, Mary
  46. Henry, Robt., bundler
  48. Philemon, Wm., labourer
  50. McKay, Mary
  52. Spence, Mrs.
  54. Kerr, Thos., flax dresser
  56. Davitt, Eliza
  58. Kelly, Mrs.
  60. Ritchie, Geo., labourer
  62. Lawther, Alex., labourer
  64. Allen, Mary
  66. Crawford, W. J., m'n master
  68. McAlister, Alex., tailor
  70. Hare, John, labourer
  72. Rice, Eliza
  74. McDonald, J., flax dresser
  76. Thompson, Miss
  78. Davey, Henry, plumber
  80. Mehaffy, Robert, labourer
  82. Gregg, John, labourer
  84. Vacant
  86. McClintock, Mary
  88. Loughran, R., flax dresser
  90. Gault, Robt., carpenter
  92. Steele, Isabella
  94. Haire, Mary
  96. McAlister, Jane
  98. McCauley, J., flax dresser
100. McCauley, Ellen
102. Watters, James
104. Lyttle, Abbie
106. Kerr, John, harness tyer
108. Moore, Wm., tenter
110. Thompson, Robt., labourer
112. McDowell, Jas., rougher
114. Gourley, S., blacksmith

Exchange Place
off Donegall Street

   2. Cunningham, W., merchant tailor
   4. Bell, R. J., printer & litho.
6, 8. Macaulay, T., & Co. Ltd., manufacturers
 10. Maxhill, J., agent for Hammer Society, Rutland Cement manufacturers, commission agent
        Right hand side stores

Excise Street
Distillery Street to Roden Street

   1. Fisher, John
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Donald, David, electrician
   9. Cherry, G., craneman
 11. Vacant
 13. Dickson, D., labourer
 15. Murphy, James
 17. Gamble, William
 19. McDowell, Chas., van driver
 21. Murphy, Henry, labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Pritchard, Mrs.
 27. Cassells, Mrs.
 29. Logan, Wm. John
 31. Campbell, Agnes
 33. Boyles, John, plater
 35. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 37. Connolly, John, labourer
 39. Cassells, H., watchman
 41. Haughey, A., box maker
..........Selby Street intersects
       Excise Street National School - A. E. W. Campbell
 49. McClatchey, R., linen lapper
 51. Rodgers, R. J., labourer
 53. Steer, Wm., salesman
 55. Beattie, Jas., coachman
 57. Vacant
 59. Wilson, J., linen lapper
 61. Vacant
 63. Johnston, J., labourer
 65. Hamilton, Wm., cork cutter
67, 69. Vacant
 71. Copeland, M.
 73. Vacant
 75. Gibson, W., guard G.N.R.
 77. Vacant
 79. Pullins, Wm., fitter
 81. McKelvey, Mary
 83. Bingham, John, carpenter
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Doherty, M., clerk
   6. Fox, Isaiah
   8. Vacant
 10. McIlveen, Jas., car owner
 12. Vacant
 14. Stitt, Saml., dealer
 16. Shanks, M.
 18. Briggs, John, labourer
 20. Clarke, Wm., labourer
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Bingham, John
 28. Kinkead, Saml., labourer
 30. Lansdale, W. J., checker (Lonsdale in 1907)
32, 34. Vacant
 36. Sharp, John, labourer
 38. Hutcheson, Guila
 40. Munroe, M.
 42. Andrews, S., grocer
..........Selby Street intersects
 44. Milligan, J., rivetter
 46. Neill, M.
 48. Brackenridge, W., coach painter
 50. Williamson, S., linen lapper
 52. Anderson, G., tenter
 54. Uprichard, M.
 56. Waring, D., carpet porter
 58. McElney, Ann
 60. Mushet, Isabella
 62. Reid, Chas., packer
 64. Watson, C., constable R.I.C.
 66. Lynas, John, painter
 68. Green, Mrs.
 70. King, George, cook
 72. Hagan, Jas., engine driver
 74. Allely, Richd., labourer
 76. Walker, Samuel
 78. Campbell, Hanna
 80. McCracken, S., collar maker
 82. Hospital, Mary
 84. White, Margaret

Factory Street
off Bread Street, Connswater

   1. Wylie, Samuel, porter
   2. Vacant
   3. McCullough, S., mechanic
4, 5. Kernaghan, R., grocer
       Bloomfield Factory - Messrs. Ross Bros., damask manufacturers and finishers

Factory Street South
off Factory Street, Connswater

   1. Milliken, John
   3. Fraser, Mrs.
   5. Vacant
   7. Cardwell, Jas., labourer
   9. Morrow, R., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Lowry, Wm., labourer
 15. Erskine, Jas., labourer
 17. Turner, E., labourer
 19. Kinnear, Thos., labourer
 21. Cope, Mrs.
 23. Vacant
 25. McKenzie, J., van driver
 27. McCartan, Mrs.
 29. Patterson, Mark, labourer
31, 33. Vacant
 35. Ritchie, Mrs.
 37. Lockart, Saml., labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. Morrow, Richd., labourer
 43. Adams, Thomas
 45. Dawson, Thos., labourer
 47. Jackson, Mrs.
                              __________

   8. Lewis, Mrs.
 10. Ellison, John, labourer
 12. Hale, Wm., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Bell, Wm., weaver
18 to 22. Vacant
 24. Bradshaw, W. J., weaver
 26. Johnston, John, labourer
 28. Mann, Jas., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Hanna, Mrs.
 34. Baird, Mrs.
 36. Hackett, Thos., baker
 38. Todd, Maria
 40. Matthews, P., labourer
 42. Reid, Joseph, tenter
 44. Patterson, Mrs.
 46. Shearer, Mrs.

Fairfax Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Moffitt, Jas., labourer
   3. Pollock, T., labourer
..........Waterproof Street intersects
   5. McArthur, Bella
   7. Archibald, W. J., carpenter
   9. McNeice, Miss (Eliza in 1907)
 11. Hamilton, Agnes
 13. Gamble, Mrs. Jane
 15. Robinson, Parker, labourer
 17. Jackson, John, labourer
 19. Davidson, Wm., labourer
 21. Pole, Thos., labourer
..........Gilbert Street intersects
 23. Rocks, Patk., carter
 25. Bell, Wm., labourer
 27. Griffen, John, seaman
 29. Atchison, Elizabeth
       Fairfax Street N.S. - Sarah McCune, principal
                               __________

 14. Templeton, George & Jas., wholesale clothing manufacturer
 16. McAlister, Alex., carter
 18. McArthur, John, labourer
 20. Carlisle, John, labourer
 22. Fletcher, Geo., labourer
 24. Tate, James, labourer
 26. Dougherty, Mary
 28. Archer, Mrs.
 30. Fleming, Isabella
 32. Cushley, Thos., labourer
 34. Vacant

Fairfield Street
off Butler Street

   2. Murphy, Lizzie
   4. Vacant
   6. Killen, Wm., labourer
   8. Moines, Mrs.
 10. McCormick, T., brick layer
 12. Elder, Charlotte
 14. Geron, Thos., labourer
 16. Daly, John, labourer
 18. Deery, Fras., labourer
 20. O'Connor, A., engine man
22 to 26. Vacant
 28. McErlean, Mrs.
 30. Dowdall, Jas., labourer
 32. Rice, Mich., labourer
 34. King, Edw., labourer

Fairview Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. Shaw, Joseph, chandler
   3. Slowey, J., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
   5. Howe, R., commercial traveller
   7. Blair, Mrs. Martha
   9. Magee, Mrs.
 11. Brown, Mrs.
 13. Taylor, W., bread server
 15. Magowan, Mrs.
 17. Sterling, Jas., bookkeeper
 19. Booth, Alex., manager
 21. McConnell, Wm., foreman
 23. Sexton, M., N.S. teacher
 25. Pugh, M. E.
 27. Marks, Jas., painter
 29. Kirk, Wm., cloth finisher
 31. Curry, Mrs.
 33. Taylor, J. A., warehouseman
 35. Malcolm, Miss
 37. Higginson, W., outfitter
 39. Lowson, Henry, shopman
 41. Anderson, Edw., fancy box maker
 43. Magee, Isabella
 45. Haddow, T., embroidery dnr.
 47. Finnegan, Mrs., servants' registry (Francis in 1907)
 49. Irwin, Joshua
 51. Robb, Thos. J., printer
 53. Potts, Wm., joiner
                                __________

   2. Wiener, Samuel, draper
   4. Gray, Jas., carpenter
   6. Kelly, Wm., brick layer
   8. Nicholson, Mrs.
 10. Buckle, Agnes
 12. Watkins, Sarah
 14. Tyrell, J., stables & stores
 16. Beattie, E., bookkeeper
 18. Kearney, R., engine driver
 20. McAreavy, John, car driver
 22. Clendinning, Miss
 24. Dunlop, Jas., traveller
 26. Turner, Geo., collector
 28. Kane, John, tram driver
 30. Gateway
 32. Megarry, Miss
 34. Cavanagh, J., shipwright
 36. Henderson, J. A. D., customs
 38. Stewart, Margaret
40, 42. Stewart, S., cashier (Wm., laundry proprietor in 1907)
 44. McGannon, Mrs.
 46. Stewart, Thos., painter
 48. Carruthers, W. D., joiner
 50. Henry, W. J., compositor
 52. Armstrong, Sarah
 54. MacCauley, R., postman
 56. Sterling, Jas., clerk
56. Hinkins, W., brass founder
 58. Nixon, J. W., grocer

Falls Road
Divis Street to Andersonstown

                              [right hand side]
    1. The New Northern Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
    3. Conlon, Margaret
    5. Convery, Bernard, carpenter
..........Craig Street intersects
    7. McGuigan, C. P., publicans
    9. Kennedy, Sarah, confectioner (A. in 1907)
  11. Moran, Mrs., draper
  13. Vacant
  15. The Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners & Weavers; Factory and Head Office, Falls Road, Managing Directors, Wm. Coates, C. H. Duffin; secretary, T. H. Ham.
..........Howard Street North intersects
  17. Corporation Public Baths - Jos. Mitchell, superintendent
  19. Greeves, J. & T. M., Forth River Spinning Mills
..........Conway Street intersects
19a. Maguire, H. K., grocer
  21. O'Hare, Thomas, butcher (John, butcher in 1907)
  23. McKay, James, labourer
  25. Graham, James, caretaker
..........Norfolk Street intersects
  27. Wightman, H., shoe maker
27a. Henry & Co., tea merchants
  29. Trainor, J. H., publican
..........Cupar Street intersects
  31. O'Neill, Mrs., publican (Jas., publican in 1907)
  33. Jenkins, Jane
  35. Hughes, Bernard, of B. Hughes Ltd.
37 to 41. Clonard Printworks Co. Ltd., linen and calico printers, bleachers and finishers
   "    Glen Printing and Finishing Works, branch from Newtownards
..........Sevastopol Street intersects
  43. Dogherty, John, draper (Annie, draper in 1907)
  45. Farrell, Maurice, foreman
  47. Carroll, Dan
  49. Farrell, Mrs.
  51. McCann, Jas., J.P., commission agent (Jane in 1907)
  53. Convent of the Sisters of "Bon Secours," for the care of the sick - Sister Scholastica, superioress
..........Dunlewey Street intersects
53a. Magee, J., spirit grocer
55. Kerr, Patrick, butcher
55a. Rainey, R., grocer and provision merchant
..........Clonard Street intersects
  55. Marquess, C., spirit grocer
  57. Loughran, H., hair dresser
  59. Foley, R., hair dresser
  61. Mulholland, J., stationer
  63. Begley, Alex., dyer
..........Linden Street intersects
                           Linden Terrace
65, 67. McAlinden, H., publican
  69. Blaney, E., confectioner
  71. Kearns, John, artist
  73. Mallon, Daniel, publican
..........Waterford Street intersects
                               Hy. Niall
  75. O'Neill, Mrs.
..........Theresa Street intersects
  77. McAteer, P., publican
  79. Megarrity, Mary, grocer
..........McQuillan Street intersects
                        Springfield Terrace
  81. Farrell, M., tobacconist
  83. Cairns' Medical Hall Ltd.
  85. Falloon, H., commercial traveller
  87. Black, J., shoe maker
  89. Carroll, Dr. E. R.
..........Springfield Road intersects
91, 93. O'Neil, Fras., publican (O'Neill, C. J., dental surgeon in 1907)
  95. Jamison, J., M.B., surgeon
  97. McDonnell, Mrs.
  99. Hanna, S., foreman
101. McDonnell, N. J., M.D., surgeon
..........Cavendish Square intersects
103. Jennings, John S.
105. Hove, Gus., designer
107. McKee, P., excise officer
        St. Catherine's National School
        St. Mary's Dominican Convent - Supt., Mrs. O'Doherty
                       Mulholland's Buildings
109. Magee, Thos., mechanic
111. Maxwell, M. (Wm. G., manager in 1907)
113. Ritchie, D., manager
115. McCann, Mary
117. Hayes, Thos., manager
119. Traynor, J., french polisher
121. Mulholland, Patrick
123. Donnelly, Wm., traveller
125. Connolly, William
127. Campbell, Saml., carpenter
129. Spence, S., flax dresser
131. O'Brien, Jos., traveller
133. Carnegie, H., mechanic
135. O'Hara, Chas., clerk
137. Cusins, J., linen lapper (Cousins, Mrs. in 1907)
139. Smyth, John, pensioner
141. McCotter, B., brick layer
143. Colligan, T., accountant
145. Jordan, W. J., dresser
147. Magennis, Charles
149. Hunter, Sinclair
151. Jordan, Wm., artist (Elizabeth in 1907)
153. McAllister, J., baker
155. Littlewood, J., foreman
157. McCleery, Wm. Henry
159. McCreeve, R., commission agent
        St. Mary's Training College - Supt., Mrs. M. F. Kennedy
251, 253, 255. McKeown, Hugh P., & Sons, publicans
257. Sheals, Michael, grocer
259. Conlan, Ann
261. Gregg, Fras., fruit dealer
263. Vacant
265. Broadway Post Office - Patrick O'Neill
..........Shiels Street intersects
267. McShane, M., publicans
269. McShane's confectionery
271. Vacant
273, 275. Henry, W. T., grocer
..........Brighton Street intersects
283. Scott, A.
285. Wilson, H., preparing master
287. McKenna, J., mineral water manufacturer
..........Island Bawn Street intersects
                         Grieveban Terrace
289. Kelly, M., spirit grocer
291. Clotworthy, James
293. Scott, John, draper
295. Savage, M.
297. Shiels, Hugh, engineer
299. Vacant
                        Willowbank Terrace
    1. Shields, H., pawn broker
    2. Johnston, J., linen lapper (Mrs. in 1907)
    3. McCrea, W. J., gardener
    4. Mulgrew, J., commission agent
                         Beechmount House
        Riddel, Samuel (The Misses in 1907)
..........Beechmount Lane intersects
                        McAlinden's Terrace
447. McIlvenny, F. S., spirit grocer
449. O'Kane, N., finisher
451. McKinney, D.
453. Lockton, M.
455. Moore, W., architect
457. Finlay, Sarah
459. Cosgrove, J., dealer
461. McCavanagh, J., flax merchant
463. Vacant
465. McGinley, Jos., of the firm of McKenna & McGinley, aerated water manufacturers
        New street in course of erection
                          Rockmere Terrace
467. Cupples, Miss, draper
469. Thompson, J., excise officer
..........New Street intersects
479. Conlon, A., confectioner
481. O'Hagan, A., tailor
483. McCartin, Margaret
485. Duncan, W. A., R.I.C.
487. Chambers, J.
489. Carloun, F. J., grocer
..........Rockmore Road intersects
491. House in course of erection
                          Tyrone Crescent
493. McNamara, H., manager
495. Crean, Miss
        three houses in course of erection
        McCann, George, sculptor
..........Glenalina intersects
        The Belfast Cemetery - George McCann, superintendent
        Stephenson, R., Gate Lodge, Falls Park
        Corporation Falls Park - G. McCann, superintendent
        Belfast Street Tramway Company's stables - T. Whelan, caretaker
..........Glen Road intersects
        R. I. Constabulary Barracks - Sergeant Crawford
                          Somerville Gardens
    1. Smyth, John, bleacher
    3. Murphy, J., coach builder
    5. Dougan, J., designer
    7. McKinstry, Robt., traveller
9, 11. Wilson, David, grocer
        Lilburn, Elizabeth, grocer
        Conlan, P., labourer
        Andersonstown Post Office - J. Dickson, postmaster
        Saunders, James, traveller
        Bell, Arthur, fireman, Lake Glen gate lodge
        Dickey, W., bookkeeper (Lake Glen)
        Douglas, R., farmer (Lake Glen)
        Douglas, T., farmer (Lake Glen)
        Galvin, J. M. (Lake Glen)
        Todd, J., slater & bdr. (Lake Glen)
        McNeilly, S. (Lake Glen)
        Hart, Rev. Isaac, curate Drew Memorial Church (Lake Glen)
        Andersonstown National School - Maggie Kennedy, teacher
        Andersonstown Methodist Church
        Wilson, Thomas, traveller
        Gorman, Mrs.
        McClelland, W., labourer
        Flynn, Ned, labourer (Edward, motorman in 1907)
        Bassett, John, strapper
        McClelland, John, labourer
        Craig, D., cle manufacturer (Erin Ctg)
        McClatchey, N., labourer
        Gray, H., labourer
        Wilson, J., labourer
        McClenaghan, Jane
        Dickson, A., labourer
        Robinson, John, labourer
        Scott, Wm., butcher
        Dickson, E., brick layer
        Jamison, H., labourer
        Dickson, Edward, labourer
        Robinson, John, labourer
        Dickson, A., market man
        McLenaghan, Ann, laundress
        Brown, W. J., labourer
        Gray, Henry, labourer
        McClatchey, E., labourer
        McCluskey, Thos., labourer
        Green, Alex., carpenter
        Burns, John, labourer
                             _________

                            [left hand side]
    2. McGillian, Jas., publican
4, 6. Tougher, A., pawn broker
    8. McDermott, J., butcher
  10. Dougherty, P., paper ruler
  12. Mullan, Frank, baker
  14. Devlin, T., shoe maker
16, 18. McKiernan, D. & C., publicans
..........Lemon Street intersects
  20. Dooley & Co., provision merchants
  22. Hughes, Henry, shoe maker
  24. McCourt, H., hair dresser (T., hair dresser in 1907)
26, 28. Hazlett, W. A., grocer
  30. Downey, Jas., coachman (Rose, provision store in 1907)
  32. Finlay, Moses, draper
  34. Close, H. & A., butchers
  36. Hodgson, E., general dealer (M. in 1907)
  38. Grimley, Peter, labourer
  40. Long, J., dining rooms
  42. Donaghy, Mrs., grocer
  44. O'Neill, Mrs., publican
..........Peel Street intersects
  46. Kelly, John, publican
  48. Hodgson, E., draper
  50. Loughran, E., flesher
  52. Crilly, J., confectioner
  54. Trodden, Edw., hair dresser
..........Colin Street intersects
56, 58. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
60, 62. Mackin, Jas., hardware and stationery
  64. McCormick, W., provision merchant
  66. Rooney, Jas., butcher
  68. Quinn, Thos., fish monger
  70. Trodden, E., carpenter
  72. Bradley, Mrs.
  74. McPhillips, F., flax dresser
..........Alma Street intersects
  76. Gough, John, spirit grocer
  78. Ingram, Jas., tea merchant
  80. McAnerny, Thos., dealer
  82. McAdory, J., confectioner
  84. Sharkey, Jas., hair dresser
  86. Crilly, John, stationer (Mrs., stationer in 1907)
..........Omar Street intersects
88, 90. Donnelly, F., publican
90a. McGrath, Henry, draper
  92. Dunlop, H., tea merchant
  94. Stitzell, Emily, draper
  96. Lewis, W. M., druggist & grocer
98, 100. Gough, J., publican
..........Balaklava Street intersects
102, 104. O'Hanlon, P., grocer
106. Marron, Edw., grocer (Mrs., grocer in 1907)
..........Milliken Street intersects
108. Darcy, Michael, dealer
110, 112. White, H., pawn broker
..........Panton Street intersects
                       Divis View Buildings
114, 116. Brennan, J., publican
118. McGeagh, C., provision merchant
120. Corr, Geo., linen lapper
122. McGee, Annie, confectioner
124. Hendry, Mary Ann, draper
126. Montague, F., tobacconist
128. Falls Road Post Office - J. Maguire, sub-postmaster
130, 132. Greenfield, James, & Co., grocers
134. Greenfield, J., grocer
136. Sinclair, Mrs.
138. Horner, Geo., Clonard foundry
140. Morgan, M., draper
142. Laughlin, J. A., foreman
144. Loughlin, Jas., mechanic
146. Johnston, Mrs.
..........Leeson Street intersects
150. McShane, Bros., spirit grocers
152. Laverty, H., butcher
154. Gallagher, Patk., confectioner & fruiterer
156. Fox, T., spirit grocer
.........Spinner Street intersects
                          Clonard Buildings
158. Taylor, J., pawn broker
160. Wilson, Mrs.
162. Barry, Mrs.
162. King, P., ex-district inspector R.I.C.
..........Clonard Street Lower intersects
164. McDonnell, J., publican
166. Dougal, John, car man
168. Cormican, D. P., draper
170. Mulholland, J., draper
..........Dunville Street intersects
        Dunville Park - W. McKinstry, superintendent
        Falls Road Weighbridge - T. Lyttle, weighmaster
..........Grosvenor Road intersects
             Belfast District Lunatic Asylum Wall
196. Thompson, Mrs. Agnes
..........Thames Street intersects
198. Wilson, Annie
200. Whelan, A., pensioner
202. Ferguson, R., attendant Falls Bath
..........Braemar Street intersects
204. Dogherty, Jas., hair dresser
206, 208. McGuigan, C. & P., publicans
..........Broadway intersects
210. Lynn, Jas., butcher
212. Coulter, Minnie
214. Walker, Joshua
216. Smyth, James, clerk
218. Carson, Jas., shoe maker
..........Nansen Street intersects
        Broadway Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. W. Gibson, minister; res., 2 Eno Villas, Falls Road
..........Fallswater Street intersects
                          Willowbank Huts
        McKeogh, M.
        Campbell, G., labourer
        Easdale, G., labourer (Wm., shirt & collar manufacturers in 1907)
        McBride, A., rivetter
        McManus, Mrs.
        Riley, J., labourer
        Crawford, W., labourer
        Crawford Scutching Co.
        Dunn, John, fireman
        Hagkens, W., dealer
        Lennon, E., foreman
        Smyth, Mrs.
        Donaghy, Philip, shirt cutter
        Belfast Hosiery Co. - J. K. Wilson, proprietor
        Dempsey, P., salesman
        McDonnell, P., sgt. R.I.C.
        Bergin, Sergt. R.I.C.
                           Glenalina Terrace
    1. Getty, J., warping master
    2. Davies, J. F., dyer
    3. McNally, Fras., spirit grocer (Michl. in 1907)
..........Clondara Street intersects
                           Clondara Terrace
    1. Getty, J., warping master
    2. Davies, J. F., dyer
    3. Connor, M., commercial traveller
    4. Taylor, Magnus, grocer
    5. McNamee, Mat., butcher
    6. McQuoid, C. H., builder
..........Hugo Street intersects
                         Clondarra Buildings
        McAusland, Chas., timber & machinery dealer
        Vacant
                              Selcy Villa
        Quinn, Joseph, labourer
                          Clondarra House
        Stuart, J. D., teacher
                              Eno Villas
    1. Dunlop, James, farmer
    2. Gibson, Rev. J. W., of Broadway Presbyterian Church
..........Milltown Row intersects
                          Milltown House
        Lillie, Charles, clerk
        Milltown R. C. Industrial School - J. Collins, manager
        Milltown R. C. Cemetery
        Doherty, A., labourer (Wm., labourer in 1907)
        Saunders, J., dairyman
        Rainey, J., labourer
        McClean, W. J., dairyman
        Woods, Jas., farmer
        McAldon, Mary
        Doherty, Francis, labourer
        Doherty, Robert, labourer
        Green, Jas., cart maker
        Firth, Wm., linen lapper
        McClean, Robt., dairyman
        Graham, Thos., farmer
        Ireland, R. H., Erindale House
        Hicks, Hy., Erindale's House, cotton thread manufacturer

Fallswater Street
off Falls Road

   1. McMullen, Francis
   3. Henry, S., tram conductor
   5. Adams, R., tram conductor
   7. McAllister, J., card cutter
   9. Scott, Robert (Hugh, linen lapper in 1907)
 11. Clokey, Mrs.
 13. Brennan, H., fitter
 15. Vacant
 17. Boyce, J., tailor
 19. Reid, Wm., school teacher
 21. Kerr, Robt., time keeper
 23. Magee. John, clerk
 25. Vacant
 27. Neill, J., labourer
 29. Medine, Agnes
 31. Vacant
 33. Maginnin, A., painter (Maginnis, Arthur in 1907)
 35. Vacant
 37. Sullivan, John
 39. Vacant
 41. White, John, store keeper
 43. Dorman, Mary
45, 47. Vacant
 49. Whelan, H., tram conductor
 51. Draffon, Thomas
53, 55. Vacant

Farnham Street
off Ormeau Road

                            Brooklyn Terrace
   1. Fisher, Thos., printer
   3. McMurtry, W. H., bookkeeper
   5. McConnell, Mrs.
   7. McCrudden, J., sorting clerk
   9. Ryan, John, clerk
 11. Orr, Martha
 13. Madill, Thos., clerk
 15. Morrow, A., cloth finisher (Mrs. in 1907)
 17. Reid, John, bookkeeper
 19. Vacant
 21. Wilson, Miss
 23. Proudford, Joseph (Alb., linen lapper in 1907)
 25. Steel, Mrs.
 27. Conn, Miss Elizabeth
 29. Morrow, Jas.
 31. Brown, J.
 33. Bell, Annie
 35. Neill, J., foreman cutter
 37. Gracey, Jas., tailor (Mrs. in 1907)
 39. Emmings, Mrs.
 41. Kelly, Wm., upholsterer
 43. McCay, James, printer
 45. Wilson, John
 47. Cosgreave, Miss
 49. Paton, Mrs.
 51. Weir, Thos., master slater
 53. McDowell, W., evangelist
 55. Corry, Alecia
 57. Marshall, R., whitesmith
 59. Jamison, Wm., plumber
 61. Prentice, R., stone cutter
 63. Checkfield, G., piano tuner (Rd., piano tuner in 1907)
 65. Boylan, Mary
67, 69. Vacant
 71. Ferry, Wm., commission agent
 73. McClelland, Robert, clerk
 75. Armstrong, Anna
                                __________

                            San Remo Terrace
   2. Baines, H., bookkeeper
   4. Boyd, James, printer (Jas., general jobber in 1907)
   6. McCormick, Mrs.
   8. Hanna, Miss
 10. Wright, J., adv. commission & insurance agency
 12. Coombes, Miss
 14. Keown, Wm. Jas., clerk
 16. Marks, S., dress maker
 18. Reid, John, saddler (Mrs. in 1907)
 20. Vyse, Jos., commercial traveller
 22. Mills, T., foreman
 24. Wishart, G., warehouseman
 26. Fisher, C., warehouseman
 28. Bell, J., warehouseman
 30. Loney, John, clerk
 32. Stanley, Ellen
 34. Crimmin, John
                          Woodvale Terrace
 36. Corrie, Annie
 38. McConkey, J.
 40. Monahan, Edward, shipping inspector, port of Belfast
 42. Peden, John, artist (W. W., artist in 1907)
 44. Gillespie, Joseph (Mary in 1907)
 46. McIlroy, Miss
 48. McCloskey, Mrs.
 50. Watterson, E. J.
 52. Mills, John, printer
 54. Roberts, John, pensioner
 56. McMaw, Jane
 58. Woods, Jas., stoker
 60. Fisher, Jeremiah, manager
 62. Dillon, J., hose shoer
 64. Martin, Jas.
 66. Mann, Mrs.
 68. Vacant
 70. Adams, Mrs.
 72. Berry, R., foreman coal yard
 74. Espy, R., litho. printer
 76. Anderson, Sarah
 78. McGrand, Fras., plumber
 80. Farrell, Jeremiah, labourer
 82. Campbell, H., shoe maker

Fashoda Street
Grove Street East to Woodlee Street

no houses

Faulkner Street
Glenalpin Street to Glenariff Street

   1. Taggart, J., platers' helper
   3. Magill, J., chair maker
   5. McConkey, Mrs.
                                __________

   2. Wilson, Isaac, labourer
   4. Roberts, Maggie (Margaret in 1907)
   6. McVeigh, William, carter

Felt Street
Blythe Street to Utility Street

   1. Magowan, Jas., carter
   3. Irvine, Robert, labourer
..........Matilda Street intersects
       Side door
..........Hilland Street intersects
       Warwick, John, bakery
...........Bentham Street intersects
                               __________

...........Matilda Street intersects
2 & 4. Brown, Wm., grocer
   6. Mills, W. J., confectioner
...........Hilland Street intersects

Fern Street
Solway Street to Frome Street

no houses yet erected

Ferndale Place
off Lisburn Road

   2. Dunleavy, Nelson
   4. Sinclair, Wm., plasterer
   6. Massey, John, gardener
   8. Slane, Joseph, labourer
 10. Heaney, James, carter
12, 14. Houston, A., carpenter
 16. Robson, W. J., labourer
 18. Bell, Sarah
 20. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 22. Brown, David J., labourer
 24. Morrow, Jas., labourer
 26. Lynn, Mrs.
 28. McLoughlin, Mrs.
 30. Hewitt, J., horse dealer

Ferndale Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Croft, J., coachman
   3. Potter, E., gardener
   5. Reid, W., labourer (Miss Reid in 1907)
   7. Rodgers, W., gardener
   9. Walter, Samuel, labourer (Walker, Saml., labourer in 1907?)
 11. McNoy, Sarah
 13. Kane, John, carpenter
 15. Vacant
 17. Olive, Saml., carpenter
 19. Vacant
 21. Mission Hall
 23. Lynn, W., labourer
25 to 43. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Neilly, W., hay & straw yard
4, 6, 8, 10. Morrow, Robert, blacksmith
 12. Kelly, David, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Rosbotham, Sarah
 18. Morrow, Henry

Fernvale Street
off Connsbrook Avenue

   1. Kennedy, B., rivetter
   3. McLean, J., laundry man (boot maker in 1907)
   5. Guthrie, J., machine man
   7. Munroe, Jas., labourer
   9. Spence, John, engineer
 11. Martin, Jos., labourer
 13. Heggarty, John, traveller
 15. Mawhinney, J., labourer

Fife Street
off York Road

   1. Davison, John, labourer
   3. Garvin, Robt., shoe maker
   5. Armstrong, T., labourer
   7. Strong, T., engineer
   9. O'Neill, T., labourer
 11. Macartney, Wm., labourer
 13. Palmer, Chas., labourer
 15. Hanna, T., harbour policeman
 17. Barry, Robt., engine cleaner
 19. Vacant
 21. Lawrence, W., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Higgins, W., miller
 27. Black, J., machinist
 29. McGrath, Jos., coachman
 31. Nesbitt, C., bundling master
 33. Morrison, G., labourer
 35. Vacant
37, 39. McVeigh Bros., grocer
                                __________

 2a. York Road Stoneworks - George Hill
   2. Simpson, D. & F., iron dealers
   4. McFerran, J., labourer
   6. Holland, R., labourer
   8. Patton, Sml., railway porter
 10. Brooks, Geo., caulker
 12. McFetridge, A., labourer
 14. Smith, Jas., labourer
 16. Wallace, W., labourer
 18. Treves, E., sailor
 20. Kearney, P., flax dresser
 22. McDonald, Alex., boiler maker
 24. Majilton, J., seaman
 26. Corken, W., labourer
 28. Elliott, Mary
 30. Campbell, J., labourer
 32. Caughey, Wm., labourer
 34. Craig, John, labourer
 36. Robb, David, labourer
 38. Service, Wm., carpenter
 40. Duff, Thos., barber
 42. Thompson, R., helper
 44. Wilson, John, boiler maker
 46. Morgan, E., labourer
 48. Macartney, Elizabeth

Fifth Street
Howard Street North to Conway Street

   1. Smyth, J., mechanic
   3. Martin, Daniel, labourer
   5. McAdam, W. J., painter
   7. Cairns, Wm., iron turner
   9. Vacant
 11. Stubbins, John, labourer
 13. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 15. Gillespie, Nelson, seaman
 17. Oldam, J., filesmith
 19. Taggart, W. J., mechanic
 21. Gray, Saml., labourer
 23. Hossick, Alf., moulder
 25. Rodgers, George, labourer
 27. Templeton, J., labourer
 29. Chambers, W. J., labourer
 31. Agnew, Daniel, plumber
 33. Tickle, Elizabeth
 35. Auld, Mary
 37. Major, John, labourer
 39. Duke, John, labourer
 41. Henery, T., labourer (Mary in 1907)
 43. McFarland, R., labourer
 45. Metcalf, Rchd., labourer
 47. McFarland, Wm., labourer
 49. Gibson, John, carpenter
 51. Chambers, Jas., labourer
 53. Murray, John, labourer
                                 __________

   2. Speers, J., flax dresser
   4. Moore, Joseph, labourer
   6. McBride, John, carter
   8. Annette, Robt., labourer
 10. Watt, Saml., groom
 12. Biggar, Jos., engine driver
 14. Totton, Henry, labourer
 16. Annette, William (Mrs. in 1907)
 18. Smith, Alex., labourer
 20. Hawthorn, T., smiths' helper
 22. Magilton, James, labourer
 24. Watson, W., labourer (Francis in 1907)
 26. Armstrong, W., shoe maker
 28. Burns, Jas., labourer
 30. McCracken, Eliza
 32. McMeekin, Chas., labourer
 34. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 36. Chambers, W. J., bundler
 38. Conway, J., flax dresser
 40. Cahoon, Geo., labourer
 42. Stevenson, J., stone cutter
 44. Briggs, W. J., labourer
 46. Briggs, T. E., labourer
 48. McClelland, J., blacksmith
 50. Mulholland, W., labourer
 52. Owens, Jas., labourer
 54. McFall, Eliza
 56. Brackenridge, Mrs.
 58. McKeown, W., labourer
62, 64. Lawther, Saml., grocer

Finaghy Lane
Lisburn Road to Malone

     Crone, John, dairyman (Beech House)
     Martin, John, farmer
                               The Finaghy
     Moore, James
                               Gate House
     Young, Jas., gardener
                                Hollymount
     Woods, Adam, dairy keeper (Mrs. in 1907)
     Mills, Wm.
                               __________

     Bradshaw, John, coachman
     Calvert, Mrs. (David, labourer in 1907)
     Calvert, Thos., labourer
     Syitzar, A., milkman
     Vacant

Fingal Street
off Disraeli Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Derby, Wm., tailor
   5. Courteny, Thos., mechanic
   7. Campbell, H., agent British Legal Life Assurance Company
   9. Hopley, W., pattern maker
 11. Dickson, Hugh, clerk
 13. Nicholson, Geo., fitter
 15. Girvan, Mrs.
 17. Wright, John, beetler
 19. Bowman, Alex., flax dresser
 21. Lavery, Thos., labourer
 23. Keary, Mrs.
 25. Hinton, W. J., flax dresser
 27. Jeffery, Robert
 29. Niblock, J., publican
 31. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Crossey, Rebecca
   6. Hollinger, J., labourer
   8. McKeown, Mrs.
 10. Weir, Elizabeth
 12. Weir, Robt., carpenter
 14. Sloan, Harriett
 16. Vacant
 18. Bleakley, W., salesman
 20. Vacant
 22. Gamble, Saml., agent
 24. Nesbitt, Robt., boiler maker
 26. Bredin, Saml., upholsterer
 28. Bell, Wm. J., painter
 30. Douglas, John, foreman
 32. Teggart, J., brick layer
 34. Ross, J. A., spirit grocer

Finlay Street
off Wolfhill Rod, Ligoniel

a number of small houses

Finmore Street
Saunders Street to Church Street East

   1. Miles, John, labourer
   3. Skillen, J., smiths' helper
   5. Graham, Wm. Jas., labourer
   7. Turner, Robert, seaman
   9. Richardson, J., labourer
 11. McArthur, Wm., brick layer
 13. Douglas, Samuel, driller
 15. Summerville, J., labourer (Wm. in 1907)
 17. Summerville, J., labourer
 19. Longridge, W., rivetter
 21. Turkington, Jos., labourer
                               __________

   2. Steen, Jos., labourer
   4. McConnell, Wm.
   6. Thompson, J., brass finisher
   8. Galway, Thos., plater
 10. Vacant

Finvoy Street
off Upper Newtownards Road

       Vacant ground
13 to 17. Vacant
 19. Cassells, J., boiler maker
 21. Lindsay, Jas., foreman
 23. Barry, Adw., driller
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Whitla, R. J., joiner
 31. Neill, Geo., labourer
 33. Hurst, Robt., blacksmith
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Auld, Thos., blacksmith
 41. Vacant
 43. McCartney, W., labourer
 45. Rodgers, Jas., shipwright
 47. Nicholson, Jane
 49. Glenn, Jas., mariner
 51. McQuoid, A., carpenter
                               __________

   2. McPherson, R., iron master
   4. Vacant
   6. Peed, R., plater (at 4 in 1907)
   8. Forrester, G., iron turner

Finsbury Street
off Creagh Road (Cregagh)

   1. Vacant
   3. Clayton, Wm., lithographer
   5. Murphy, J. B., artist
   7. Gibson, Robert, clerk

First Avenue,
Strandtown Park
off Sydenham Park

   2. Wright, A., clerk
   4. Mills, Mrs.
   6. George, R., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Lynas, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. Petticrew, A., rivetter
 16. Walker, David, labourer
 18. Burke, Edw., cooper
 20. Hill, Annie
 22. Paxton, Thos., labourer
 24. O'Brien, John
 26. Filton, Joseph, fitter
 28. Brown, Miss
 30. Morrison, John
 32. Vacant
 34. Smith, W., brass moulder
 36. Brown, Mrs.
 38. Irvine, Thos., carpenter
 40. Blanchflower, D., engineer

Fisherwick Place
College Square East to Glengall Place

   1. Osborne Hotel - Proprietress, Mrs. Hanna
3, 5. Kensington Hotel, Rachel Boakes, Proprietress
   7. Vacant
   9. Sloan, A., surgical instrument maker
 11. Mission Hall for the Adult Deaf and Dumb - Lady Superintendent, Mrs. Harris; missionary, Fras. Maginn
       Fisherwick Place Presbyterian Church
                              __________

Fitzpatrick's Court
off Ligoniel Road

A number of small houses

Fitzpatrick's Lane
off Ligoniel Road

A number of small houses

Fitzroy Avenue
Ormeau Road to Rugby Road

[right hand side]

                              Crown Terrace
   1. Hart, A. K., cashier
   3. Winter, Wm., salesman
   5. Blair, Mrs.
   7. Stevenson, Robt., Foreign Consular Secretary
 11. Windrim, Robt., plasterer
 13. Byers, Thos., clerk
 15. Magee, Jas., carpenter
 17. Morrow, John
 19. Martin, Jane
                             Pheasant Terrace
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Menary, Saml., agent
 29. Graham, Robt., manager
 31. McKittrick, Mrs.
 33. Vacant
 37. Lemon, W., cabinet maker
 39. Vacant
 41. Maxwell, George
 43. Donald, G., traveller
 45. Mitchell, Mrs.
 47. Vacant
49, 51. Fowler, J., mineral water manufacturer
 69. Ellis, John, linen manufacturers
 71. Bowman, John, builder
 73. Ligett, Mrs.
 75. Morton, James, auctioneer
 77. Abernethy, D., commission agent
 79. Vacant
 81. Matchett, J. H., warehouseman
83, 85. Vacant
..........Sandhurst Road intersects
                        Granville Gardens
 87. Seddall, E. T., D.I., R.I.C., Assistant Com.
 89. Brown, Mary
 91. Sharpe, R., engineer
 93. O'Hara, C.
 95. Vacant
 97. Regan, Mrs.
 99. Breene, Thos. J., officer Inland Revenue
101. MacGeagh, W. J., registrar Land Commission
103. Dempster, Mrs.
105. Maguire, A., draper
107. Bell, Thos., shop assistant
109. Harris, Wm., teacher
111. Marfurt, E., designer
113. Montgomery, Anna
115. Vacant
117. Dickey, Mrs.
119. Murray, B., inland revenue
121. Browne, W. T., manager
123. Prenter, J., stationer
125. Dell, Mrs., studio
127. Agnew, Sml., merchant
129. Vacant
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                          Woodburn Terrace
   2. McFarland, Mrs.
   4. Young, Mrs.
   6. Vacant
   8. McDowell, John, brick layer
                       Gloucesterville Terrace
 10. Carter, H. E., N.S. teacher (Miss in 1907)
 12. Carter, Miss
 14. Reid, Sarah
 16. Ferguson, Mrs. Mary (Miss Maggie in 1907)
 18. Greer, Miss
                            Gilbert Terrace
 20. Best, James
 22. Calderwood, Miss M.
 24. Vivash, William
 26. Laughlin, R. G., salesman
                             Gloucesterville
 28. Reid, L., dress maker
 30. Cheyne, Alex.
 32. Johnston, James, printer
 34. Morrison, E. C.
 36. Vacant
 38. McKee, W. C., clerk
 40. Dalzell, Mrs.
  "    Dalzell, James, foreman "Belfast News-Letter"
 42. Millard, C. T., sculptor
       Timber Yard - H. & J. Martin Ltd.
 72. Matthews, E.
 74. Richard, Mrs.
 76. Irvine, Annie
 78. Frew, W. J., commission agent
80 to 84. Vacant
 86. Dunn, Thomas
88 to 96. Vacant
 98. Kearney, John
100. Ferguson, Miss
102. McCashin, Ellen
104. Vacant
106. Duffield, Saml., land holder
108. Vacant
110. Scott, Mabel
112. Thompson, Mrs.
114. Vacant
116. Davis, Mrs.
                            Tezuca Terrace
118. Kerr, Hugh, printer
120. Vacant
122. Davidson, Miss
124. Totton, Isabella
126. Ferguson, Miss
128. Wightman, D., jeweller
130. Gilliland, John
132. Woods, M., manufacturer
134. Johnston, Wm., traveller
136. Jeffreys, G. C., engineer
                            Finvoy Terrace
138. Crothers, J. A., clerk
140. Black, J. W., stationer

Fitzroy Villas
from University Street to Rugby Avenue

   1. Wallace, Miss, dress maker
   2. Moore, Mrs.

Fitzwilliam Avenue
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

   1. Moore, R. K., provision merchant
   3. Burkey, J. C., traveller
   5. Calwell, R. I., civil engineer
                                 Delhi Villas
   7. Anderson, Mrs.
   9. Hunter, Robt., draper
                            Lucknow Villas
 11. Dargle, T., book seller
 13. Croskery, Mrs.
                              Burmah Villas
 15. Roe, Thos., architect
 17. Martin, Lowrie (Miss Mary in 1907)
                            Madras Terrace
 19. Henderson, J., traveller
                               __________

   2. Thomas, J. Leigh, traveller
   4. Fox, Mrs.
                               Ceylon Villas
   6. Skelly, J. B., draper
   8. Davidson, Wm., of J. Riddel & Co. 
                                Bengal Villas
 10. Johnston, W. N., clerk
 12. Oates, Mrs.
                                Ava Villas
 14. Simpson, W. J., jeweller
 16. Glenn, J. A., inland revenue
                               Ascot Villas (Arcot in 1907)
 18. Ferguson, Margaret
 20. May, J. H. S., manufacturer
                             Anheim Villas (Arnheim in 1907)
 22. Murray, Mrs.

Fitzwilliam Street
University Road to Lisburn Road

   1. Johnston, Mrs.
   3. Hoy, David, inspector of Ulster Bank Limited
   5. Elliott, Rev. Frederick, Methodist minister (Mrs. Frederick in 1907)
   7. Forbes, Mrs.
   9. Greenhill, W. W., flour & grain merchant
 11. Hamilton, Mrs. Jane C.
 15. Dickie, Miss Annie W.
 17. Lauchlan, J. G., prof. of music and singing
 19. McCullough, Thomas (Miss Mary in 1907)
 29. McCoull, Mrs.
 31. Hopkins, David, salesman
 33. Abernethy, Mrs.
 35. Newsome, Clarence, B.A.
 37. Vacant
                            Embella Terrace
 39. Anderson, Mrs. Hamilton (Miss in 1907)
 41. Malcolmson, A., insurance agent
 43. McCullough, Mrs.
 45. Beyer, M., teacher of music and languages (Fraulein Marie F., singing & music school in 1907)
 47. Roy, Joseph (Mrs. in 1907)
 49. Bailie, Robert
 51. Goldsbrough, J. B., librarian
 53. Lavery, Mrs.
   "   Carter, Wm. C., A.I.C.
 55. Fitchie, J., stationer
 57. Lutton, Mrs.
 59. Flack, R. M., clothier
 61. Andrews, C. C., agent (Mrs. in 1907)
 63. Liebich, Karl
 65. Bowden, J., house agent
 67. McMorran, Mrs.
 69. Hamilton, Mrs.
 71. Nesbitt, Thomas
 73. Fletcher, Mrs.
 75. Vacant
                              __________

   2. McClean, James
   4. Hughes, Mrs. George
   6. Donahey, E., commercial traveller (Donaghey, Edw., D.D.S. in 1907)
   8. Moore, Geo., commercial traveller
 14. Dudgeon, Simon C., traveller
 16. Smyth, E. W., cab and car owner
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Montgomery, Jas. B. F.
 24. Vacant
 26. Stephenson, W. R., w'man
 28. Ross, Mrs.
 30. Scott, Mrs.
 32. Stewart, Jas., solicitor
 34. Bunting, Mrs. George
 36. Moore, Mrs.
 38. Gray, Mrs. Ellen
 40. Seymour, Mrs.
 42. Devlin, Robert
 44. Johnston, Hugh, traveller
 46. Hughes, W., commission agent
 48. Vacant
 50. McMurtry, J., sea captain
 52. Villiers, John, district superintendent the Provident Association of London Limited
 54. Hall, Miss, dress maker
 56. Kennedy, Mrs.
 58. Edwards, Rev. James, Methodist minister
 60. McClure, Miss
 62. Peebles, Mrs.
 64. Watson, S., warehouseman
 66. Shaw, James H.
 68. Murdoch, Miss
 70. Gaffikin, Mrs.

Flanagan's Court
off Melbourne Street

a few small houses

Flax Street
off Crumlin Road

      Lindsay, Thompson & Co. Ltd., Prospect Mill, flax spinners, linen thread manufacturers, bleachers and dyers
      Johnson, James and Samuel, Highfield Mill, linen and union manufacturers and bleachers
       The Rosebank Weaving Co. Ltd., manufacturers
   4. Welsh, Henry, dyer
   6. O'Neill, L., beamer
   8. Vacant
       Vacant space
 14. Crawley, Miss
 16. Muldoon, Mary
 18. Riley, John
 20. Minux, Minnie
 22. McCargo, Alex., joiner
 24. Reilly, Thos., bundler
 26. Magee, Mrs.
       Vacant space
 30. Mulholland, J., labourer
 32. Henderson, J., insurance agent
 34. Burns, W., bread server
 36. McLenaghan, Mrs.
38 to 42. Vacant
 44. Kearney, F., labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Side door

Fleet Street
off York Street

   1. Side door
   3. McCune, James, plater
   5. Grey, George, policeman
   7. Clark, Wm., shipsmith
   9. Robinson, Jas., sail maker
 11. McBlain, Mrs.
..........Earl Lane intersects
11. Hagan & Kerr, grocers
 13. Agnew, Thos., painter
 15. McGinley, A., labourer
 17. Holmes, Miss, dress maker
 19. Todd, William
 21. Paisley, Hannah
 23. Hutchinson, Mary
 25. Ferris, Wm., linen lapper
 27. Ansley, Henry, foreman
 29. Leathem, Wm., rivetter
 31. McCullough, Thos., carrier
 33. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 35. Brown, J., carpenter
 37. McAtee, Henry, shipwright
 39. Cain, C., naval pensioner
 41. Lawson, Robt., sail maker (J. in 1907)
 43. Niblock, Mrs.
 45. Brannen, John, sawyer
 47. McLarnon, J., general smith
 49. Tumilty, John, rivetter
 51. Scott, Wm., labourer
..........Fleet Street Place intersects
 53. Gorman, J., labourer
 55. Toal, J., labourer
 57. McCartan, T., sailor
 59. Gribbon, J., labourer
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Johnstone, Jos., police man
   6. Hearst, W., cooper
   8. Hunter, R., assurance agent
 10. Bill, David, plumber
 12. Graham, W. J., plasterer
..........Earl Lane intersects
 16. Brownlee, Jas., plater
 18. McLaughlin, N., master mariner
 20. Weir, Mrs.
 22. Kerr, Mrs.
 24. Molony, Mrs.
 26. Murphy, Robt., shipwright
 28. Ferguson, David, tenter
 30. Curran, John, carter
 32. Reid, W. J., ship carpenter
 34. Reid, A., ship carpenter
 36. Leathem, J., sail maker
..........Nelson Street intersects
 38. Connolly, Robert, tailor
 40. Vacant
 42. Carr, John
 44. O'Hagan, James
 46. Moore, Jas., stevedore
 48. Young, W. A., boiler maker
 50. O'Neill, H., bookkeeper
 52. Dinnen, S., ship carpenter
 54. Gate
 56. Tumilty, S., iron turner
 58. Austin, P., labourer
 60. Conduit, B., sailor
 62. McGammon, J., salesman
 64. Oprey, Henry, boatman
 66. Oprey, Francis, boatman
 68. Oprey, Wm., boatman
70, 72. Side doors

Fleet Street Place
off Fleet Street

 a few small houses

Fleetwood Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Campbell, Wm. B., Civil Service Academy
   5. Crosbie, W. S., piano tuner
   7. Joyce, Miss
   9. Reid, Archibald
 11. Harkness, Alex., rent agent
 13. Brewster, W., insurance agent
 15. Sefton, J., consulting engineer
 17. Nicholl, Miss Margaret
 19. Chalmers, Jas., engineer (Mrs. in 1907)
 21. O'Dogherty, D., bookkeeper
 23. McMahon, J., flax buyer
 25. Vacant
 27. Myerowitz, Rev. Samuel
 29. Vacant
 31. Fisher, Misses
 33. Martin, John
                                __________

   2. Shanks, Mrs. Jane
   4. McIvor, R., costumier
..........Annesley Street intersects
   6. Hepburn, Miss Sarah
   8. McGill, F., distiller
 10. Moore, Mrs.
 12. Vacant
 14. Patterson, Miss
..........Adela Street intersects
 16. Vacant
 18. Kerrigan, Mrs. Catherine
 20. Boyd, Mrs. Annie
 22. Hayburn, Wm., recruiting sergeant
 24. Patterson, Jas., traveller

Fleming Street
North Boundary Street to Leadbetter Street

1, 3. McNamee, J., publican
   5. Watson, Margaret
7 to 13. Pender, O., handkerchief printer
 15. Johnston, Jas., sawyer
 17. Hunter, Alex.
 19. Vacant
 21. Cooke, William
 23. Johnston, John
 25. Arlow, William John
 27. Newell, Richard
 29. Vacant
 31. Ervine, Thos., labourer
 33. Wilkinson, A., foreman
 35. Fisher, S., bailiff
 37. Irvine, Arthur
 39. McGarey, Alex.
 41. Mason, Robt., tenter
                              __________

   2. Aloran, Michael
   4. Black, R. J., boot maker
   6. McConkey, H., tinsmith
   8. Morrison, T., blacksmith
 10. McCabe, James
 12. Ramsey, Wm., seaman
 14. Baxter, T. (Samuel, labourer in 1907)
 16. McBay, Geo., builder
 18. Gaw, Washington, painter
 20. Newell, Richard
 22. Vacant
 24. Ferguson, Robert
 26. Cotter, Jane
 28. Vacant
 30. Wylie, Henry
 32. Spence, Bella
 34. Gowie, G.

Flora Street
Mayflower Street to Foxglove Street

   2. McGregor, John, plater
   4. McAllister, A., painter (McCallister in 1907)
   6. Brown, R., fireman
   8. McInnes, W., tram driver
 10. Boyle, Rchd., labourer
 12. Armour, Wm., cabinet maker
 14. Hunter, Josephine
 16. Plunkett, J., marine engineer
 18. Allen, H., reeling master
 20. McConnell, W. J., labourer
 22. Stewart, Geo., iron turner
 24. Rosborrow, J., labourer
 26. Lyner, Alf., labourer
 28. Rolston, Sarah

Florence Place
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. Sumbel, R., sailor
   2. Vacant
   3. Gorman, Patk., boot maker
   4. Beattie, W. J., bookkeeper
   5. Legg, Mrs.
   6. McWilliams, A., saddler
   7. Hinds, M., ladies' nurse
   8. Malone, J., master cooper
   9. Quinn, Ennis, clerk
 10. Gillespie, W., sergeant R.I.C.
 11. Meikle, J., compositor
 12. Mulhern, Miss, dress maker
 13. Donnelly, Jos., publican

Florenceville Avenue
off Ormeau Road

   4. Hanrahan, J. J., Customs officer
   6. Cock, J., marine engineer
8 to 14. Vacant
 16. McClean, Wm., of Little & McClean
 18. McCormick, John
 20. Vacant
 22. Brand, J. A., commercial traveller
 24. Jamieson, A., manufacturer
 26. Patterson, John, bookkeeper
 28. Thompson, H., jeweller
 30. Arnold, Robt., manager pawn office
 32. Hudson, Francis, clerk
 34. Robinson, Isaiah
 36. Harris, Henry, hosier
 38. Coglin, J., customs officer
                              Florenceville
   1. Roberts, W. H., carpet buyer
   2. Kertland, Mrs.
   3. Laughlin, Mrs.

Florida Street
off Ravenhill Road

no houses

Foreman Street
Old Lodge Road to M'Tier Street

1, 3, 5. McGouran, J., publican
   7. Curry, William
   9. Savage, Wm., postman
 11. Belshaw, Mrs.
 13. Douglas, Thomas
 15. Wilson, James, carter
 17. Morrow, William
 19. Stewart, Jas.
 21. Store
 23. Close, William
 25. Robinson, David
 27. Longridge, Mrs.
 29. Bentley, Mrs.
 31. Gateway
 33. Partridge, Albert
 35. Vacant
 37. Copeland, Wm.
 39. Crawford, Mrs.
 41. Stewart, T., insurance agent
 43. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Stewart, John
   4. Daniels, Annie
   6. McAdam, D., tailor
   8. Wilson, Saml., hatter
 10. Hill, Mrs.
 12. Henry, John
 14. Arbuckle, W. J.
 16. Nelson, W., french polisher
16. Law, Mrs.
 18. Carson, Mrs.
 20. Balmer, A., car owner
 22. Wylie, John, painter
 24. Montgomery, R., mechanic
 26. Campbell, William
 28. Houston, George
 30. Forsythe, Andrew
32, 36. Hamilton, J., laundry

Forest Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

     Vacant ground
                                    _________

   2. McLarnon, Margaret
   4. Mullan, Mrs.
   6. Rodgers, Kate
   8. Burns, Lizzie
 10. Rooney, A., labourer
 12. Moan, Mrs.
 14. Ferris, Catherine
16 to 26. Vacant
 28. McComb, G., platers' helper
30 to 36. Vacant
 38. McDonnell, Wm., labourer
 40. Craney, Wm., painter
 42. McAnally, T., waiter
 44. McVeigh, Mrs.
 46. McAnulty, Jas., miller
 48. Quinn, James, labourer
 50. Murphy, A., cotton spinner

Forfar Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

27 to 43. Vacant
 45. Casey, H., labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Sullivan, Elizabeth
 51. Vacant
 53. McMahon, Jas., driller
 55. Rocks, Mrs.
 57. Kelly, Jas., labourer
                              __________

       Vacant ground

Forsythe Street
Dover Street to Lorton Street

   3. James, Andrew, printer (Hugh, tailor in 1907)
   5. Johnston, Saml., iron moulder
   7. Boyd, Mary E.
   9. Macaulay, Robt., labourer
 11. Flannigan, A., checker
 13. Crossley, Wm., bath man
                              __________

   2. Hutchinson, Wm. J., tinsmith and gasfitter
   4. Bennett, Jas., jeweller
   6. Gateway
   8. Mulholland, R., labourer

Fort Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

   1. Callaghan, Jas., flax dresser
3 to 47. Vacant
 49. McDonnell, P., cotton spinner
                               __________

        Vacant ground

Forth River Gardens
off Springfield Road

   1. Greer, Saml., chemist
   3. Evans, Wm., finisher
   5. McKibben, Hugh, builder
   7. Caruth, W. S., draughtsman
   9. Mollyneux, George, cutter
 11. McCleery, T. G., traveller
 13. McKelvey, John, painter
 15. McCullough, J., mechanic
 17. McKibben, Jas., builder
                               __________

   2. Walker, Geo., foreman
   4. Crosbie, W. G., hackle maker
   6. McCartney, Hy., labourer
..........Tennyson Street intersects
   8. Dunn, Robert, labourer
 10. Dickson, R. J., foreman
 12. Cupples, Wm., pawn broker
 14. Marsden, J., roller coverer
 16. Jinks, Alfred, moulder
 18. Wilson, J., butler (M., beetler in 1907)
 20. Cooke, Wm., fitter

Fortingale Street
Old Lodge Road to Agnes Street

 21. Burns, Wm., grocer
 23. Orr, Wm., painter
 25. Hurwitz, Joseph, traveller
 27. Wright, Thos., rivetter
 29. Scott, Alex., labourer
 31. White, John, labourer
 33. Gregg, Saml., clerk
 35. Adams, Thos., labourer
 37. Hewitt, W. J., traveller
 39. Rutenberg, Albert, glazier
 41. Vacant
 43. Johnston, W., gardener
 45. Coates, Denis, labourer
 47. Moore, Wm., labourer
 49. Woods, Thos., labourer
 51. Milligan, Wm., labourer
 53. Conn, Thos., labourer
 55. Ferris, W. J., labourer
 57. Warden, S., labourer
 59. Mooney, Jas., labourer
 61. Rooney, Jas., labourer
 65. Moore, H., fitter
 67. Crone, W., labourer
 69. Davis, Miss
 71. Higginson, S. J., grocer
 73. Cohen, M., traveller
 75. Courtney, Mary
 77. Metaffsky, S., glazier
 79. Spratt, H., flax rougher
 81. Whiteley, Sarah
 83. Armstrong, J., labourer
 85. McNeilly, H., labourer
 87. Hare, Agnes
 89. Walsh, John, butcher
 91. Officer, Miss
 93. Wilson, John, fitter
 95. Farrell, Miss
 97. Maynard, S., carter
 99. McGuinness, P., labourer
101. Herald, Alex., labourer
103. Aiken, Robt., labourer
105. Rodgers, Thos., carter
107. Whelan, S., brass finisher
109. Wolfson, Saml., draper
111. McConnell, J., rivetter
113. Currie, Mrs.
115, Currie, T., blacksmith
117. Vacant
119. Stockman, Jas., labourer
121. Kilpatrick, Mrs.
123. Brown, Wm., butcher
125. Halikman, Israel, glazier
127. Johnston, Lizzie
129. Clarke, Mrs.
131. Graham, J., iron moulder
133. Kelly, Mrs.
135. Orr, Jas., carpenter
137. Allen, Mary, grocer
139. Cameron, Robert
141. Morgan, John, gasfitter
                                __________

   2. English, R., weaver
   4. Davidson, Robt., fitter
   6. McMinn, Chas., shoe maker
..........Bristol Street intersects
   8. Coleman, R., time keeper
 10. Gray, Hugh, labourer
 12. McQuitty, Mrs.
 14. Crawford, Saml., sawyer
 16. Coope, E., store keeper
 18. Erwin, David, labourer
 20. Feely, Hugh, labourer
 22. Logue, W. J., labourer
 24. Leventon, Alex., traveller
 26. McCormick, H., labourer
 36. Trainor, Wm., labourer
 38. Mateer, Wm., french polisher
 40. McConnell, Wm., driller
 42. Jenkins, Mrs.
 44. Crone, Jos., labourer
 46.Bunting, Thos., plumber
 48. Cranston, Wm., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Harrison, Edw., labourer
 54. McKenna, P., labourer
 56. Trainor, J., labourer
 58. Fisher, Moses, labourer
60 to 66. Vacant
 68. Stockman, Thos., sawyer
 70. Hood, Jas., joiner
72, 80. Vacant
 82. Black, Mrs.
 84. McFall, Hugh, tailor
 86. Holland, R., carter
 88. Sinclair, Robt., iron moulder
 90. Campbell, Wm., hackler
 92. Carmichael, T., flax dresser
 94. Higgins, John, carter
 96. McFadden, Jas., labourer
 98. McCartney, Wm., bottler
100. Kennedy, R., labourer
102. Garnett, John, joiner
104. Walker, Jane
106. Pyper, Thos., house painter
108. Kernaghan, Mrs.
110. Lockhart, Jas., labourer
112. Genn, Abraham, traveller
114. Sugarman, S., traveller
116. McCarroll, John, porter
118. McFarland, J., french polisher
120. O'Hara, M., brick layer
122. Mann, Jas., labourer
124. Bickett, Wm., labourer
126. McMaster, J., carpenter
128. Cumings, Jos., labourer
130. Bell, Thos., bottler
132. McDowell, D., cabinet maker
134. English, S., book binder
136. Young, Mrs.
138. O'Neill, R., tinsmith
140. Allen, Arthur, labourer
142. Lynas, Robt., brick layer
144. Gilfillan, Mrs., spirit grocer

Fortuna Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Elliott, Hy., brick layer
   3. Flannigan, D., labourer
   5. Stett, T., tram driver
   7. Dickson, Jas., labourer
   9. Houston, J., blacksmith
 11. Porter, Thos., labourer
 13. Milligan, Sml., labourer
 15. Bell, Henry, labourer
 17. Hanna, Gordon, painter
 19. Vacant
                                 __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Fulton, Jos., labourer
   6. Fisher, David, painter
   8. McMullan, Sarah
 10. Johnston, W. H., van driver
 12. Curry, Saml., labourer
 14. Connallen, R. J., labourer
 16. Morrow, John, porter
 18. Rollins, J., labourer
 20. Currie, Wm., labourer
 22. Smyth, Wm., carpenter
 24. Bell, Wm., brick layer
 26. McCullough, J., labourer
 28. Gibson, Mary Jane
 30. Jones, James, labourer
       Vacant ground
 38. Grattan, W., labourer
 40. Ritchie, James, tailor
 42. Booth, A., labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Dunwoody, D., carter
 48. Dunwoody, J., labourer
 50. Welsh, T., engine driver
 52. Vacant
 54. Booth, Thomas, labourer
 56. Vacant

Fortwilliam Parade
Skegoniel Avenue to Fortwilliam Park

   1. Sharpe, J., ship steward
   3. McChesney, H., sawyer
   5. Anderson, Jas., rivetter
   7. Wadmore, W., labourer
   9. Mulqueen, T., fitter
 11. Smyth, W. J., range setter
 13. Townsend, P., caulker
 15. Shanks, Jas., boiler maker
 17. McCrea, John, joiner
 19. Loney, R., cabinet maker
 21. Armstrong, A., shoe maker
 23. Cole, Wm., butler
 25. Black, Mrs.
 27. Brown, Wm., grocer
 29. Milligan, Wm., gardener
 31. Beattie, John, foreman
 33. Bradford, S., engineer
 35. Hood, Jas., brick layer
 37. Baxter, Saml., labourer
 39. Dunlop, Jas., carpenter
 41. McDowell, H., dentists' assistant
 43. Rolleston, Robt., holder-up
 45. Neill, Wm., baker
 47. Liggett, T., tram conductor
 49. Vacant
 51. Starett, David, rivetter
 53. Martin, Edwd., holder-up
 55. McCandless, J., painter
 57. Crilly, P., The Glen House, Family Grocer and Spirit Vaults
 61. Porter, Wm. J., fireman
 63. Martin, Owen, labourer
 65. Stewart, W. A., labourer
 67. Murphy, R., coachman
 69. Carse, F., lamp lighter
 71. Platt, J., gardener
 73. Hunter, Thos., joiner
 75. Thompson, H., labourer
 77. Moore, David, carter
 79. Henderson, H., lamp lighter
 81. Finlay, S. J., carter
 83. Robinson, H., moulder
 85. Forsythe, J., water inspector
 87. Rolston, Wm., sawyer
 89. Shaw, W., iron moulder
 91. Spence, Wm., porter
 93. McCrea, Samuel
 95. Higgins, Thomas, joiner
 97. McCartney, W. J., labourer
 99. Hutchinson, J., labourer
101. Herman, John, slater
103. Spose, Geo., labourer
                in 1907 there is an even side of the street but its not there in 1901???
below is what was listed in the 1907 Street Directory

                               __________

 24. Boyle, R., coachman
 26. Patterson, J., carpenter
 28. Welshman, J., shipping clerk
 30. Scott, J., brick layer
 32. Vacant
 34. McClean, W., R.I.C.
 36. Welshman, J., R.I.C.
 38. Kennedy, S., clerk
 40. Purvis, J., plasterer
 42. O'Dowell, E., O. Survey
 44. Johnstone, Elizabeth
 46. Williams, J., Ord. Sur.
 48. Gribbin, J., sanitary inspector
 50. Morris, H., O. Survey
 52. Stewart, W. A., labourer
 54. McDowell, R., shipwright
 56. McDowell, Margaret
 58. Bell, J., carter
 60. McKnight, W., gardener
 62. Moore, R., tram cleaner
 64. McMullan, J., labourer
 66. Adams, H., joiner
 68. Campbell, W., upholsterer
 70. Sloan, G., coachman
 72. Scott, A., coachman
  "    Blair, P., labourer
 74. Holden, W., van driver
 76. Stafford, S., coachman
 78. Preston, J., labourer

Fortwilliam Park
Shore Road to Antrim Road

[right hand side]

                       Fortwilliam back Lodge
       McNeill, Robt., clerk
                               The Beeches
        Jackson, Saml., draper
                                 St. Ruan
        Burns, Francis, stevedore
                               Killeen House
        Porter, Mrs. R.
                               Wonnaminta
        Barbour, Wm., of Combe Barbour & Combe Ltd., Falls Foundry
                                  Walton
        Barron, Humphrey
                                St. Oran's
        Macpherson, Miss
                                 Rosaville
        McKean, Edward
                               Brantwood
        Hill, J. F., managing director of Messrs. Wm. Ewart & Sons Ltd.
                                Ardmillan
        Craig, Chas., solicitor
                 Fortwilliam Park Front Lodge
        Sloan, Wm., gardener
                              __________

                         Fortwilliam House
        Vacant
                  Dunlambert Garden Cottages
   1. Lorimer, Alex., gardener
   2. Irvine, T., ship carpenter
3, 4, 5. Vacant
                          Dunlambert House
        Clark, Geo. S., ship builder
                               __________

from Skegoniel Avenue to Ashley Park
[right side]

                                  Rardagh
       Archdall, Rev. Mervyn
                                  Rosslyn
       Vacant
                                 Avondale
       D'Arcy, The Very Rev. C. F., Dean of Belfast, D.D., Saint Anne's
                                 Friedlands
       Keightley, Mrs.
                                  Fairacre
       Lepper, John
                                  Gardha
       Rea, W. R., ship owner
                                Northleigh
       Lanyon, H. O., flax merchant
                                  Gorteen
       Studdert, Col. Richard M., Local Government auditor
                                   Breffni
       Dickey, E. O'Rorke, solicitor
                              Knocknamona
       Alison, Colonel J. L.
                                Strathavon
       Freeman, S., house furnisher
                               Strathmore
       Hazelton, W. D., linen merchant
                                Ormisdale
       McCammond, James N., of Wm. McCammond & Son, builders and contractors
                                 Montrose
       Montgomery, B. W. D., of John Preston & Co.
                                   Eirene
       Spiller, William
                                  Lisbreen
       Lanyon, Mrs.
                                 Rosindale
       Barnett, Wm., grain merchant
                               __________

                                  [left side]
                                  Clarinda
       Todd, J., managing director of Gibson & Co. Ltd., Donegall Place
                                Hughenden
   1. Porter, H.
   2. Vacant
                                Claremont
   1. McCammond, W. A., of Wm. McCammond & Son, builders and contractors
                                  Eastnor
       Townsend, Col., R.A.M.C.
                                  Ellerslie
       Watt, Robert Graeme, architect
                             Kirk-Bruighean
       Robb, Kirker, timber merchant
                                Coolgreany
       Campbell, R. Garrett
                                  Somerset
       Cunningham, F. A., solicitor
                                 Rathcoole
       Platt-Higgins, Edward
                                Barnageeha
       Millner, Major J. K.
                                  Hillcrest
       Johnston, H., umbrella manufacturer
                             Hillcrest Lodge
       Crozier, Saml., cabinet maker
                                Dunardagh
       Berwick, Walter, linen merchant
                                   Entroya
       Malone, John, director Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd.

Forster Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   1. Irvine, Thos., labourer
   3. Weatherall, A., shoe maker
5 to 25. Vacant
 27. Donnelly, Wm., dealer
 29. Vacant
                              __________

2 to 6. Finlay, J., pawn office
8 to 28. Vacant
 30. Creighton, Alex., carter
 32. Vacant
 34. McAllister, J., labourer

Foundry Street
Newtownards Road to Fraser Street

   1. Side door
   3. McCann, H., labourer
   5. Brady, J., reservist
   7. Young, A., labourer
   9. McStravick, T., labourer (McStavick, Rose Ann in 1907)
 11. Smith, H., lighterman
 13. Corry, John, labourer
 15. Hughes, M., labourer
 17. McStravick, B., labourer
 19. Hughes, Dick, labourer
 21. Dempsey, E., labourer
 23. Hundrill, Mary
 25. Dugan, Alex., dealer
..........O'Kane Lane intersects
                           Garfield Cottages
 27. Lynn, Jane
 29. McCrory, T., painter
 31. McAvoy, Hugh, labourer
 33. Miller, F., labourer
 35. Kennedy, B., labourer
 37. Havron, Chas., labourer
 39. O'Neill, W., labourer
 41. Torney, Henry, labourer
 43. Harrison, Thos., labourer
 45. Dowds, Patk., labourer
 47. Throup, David, horse dealer
 49. McVeigh, Geo., labourer
 51. Orr, John, turner
 53. Whinnary, H., labourer
 55. Morgan, R., french polisher
 57. Wetherup, E. Jane
 59. Vacant
 61. Skelly, Jos., labourer
 63. Crilley, Frank, mechanic
 65. Williams, G., waiter
 75. Davis, Richard, smith
 77. Clarke, J., bottle blower
 79. Campbell, F., tripery
..........Harland Street intersects
..........Wolff Street intersects
 81. Campbell, John (F., tripe dresser in 1907)
83, 85. Vacant
 87. Smith, Albert, labourer
 89. Forsythe, R., iron turner
..........Kenilworth, Gertrude and Josephine Streets intersect
       Side door
                                __________

   2. McMaster, John, painters ( & Sons in 1907)
4, 6. Duggan, W. P., grocer
   8. Moore, Patk., boiler maker
 10. McKenna, W., coppersmith
 12. McDermott, E., strapper
 14. McPhilips, P., labourer
 16. Fern, D., labourer
 18. McGrath, Catherine
 20. Rooney, John, labourer
 22. Firlie, John, labourer
 24. Matthews, W., labourer
26, 28. Vacant
 30. Coling, John, joiner
 32. Doyle, Mrs.
 34. Owens, Jas., labourer
 36. Larkin, John, sailor
 38. Corr, David, labourer
 40. Johnston, R., seaman
 42. McMillian, Catherine
 44. Murphy, Owen, fitter
 46. Garbett, B., dealer
48, 50. Murray, P., publican
 52. Sisk, John, sailor
 54. Moffett, Wm., labourer
 56. Lowry, E., labourer
 58. Somerset, J., boiler maker
 60. Harpur, J., boiler maker
 62. Nelson, Jane
 64. Jennings, Geo., seaman
 66. Nicholson, H., labourer
 68. Pentland, Wm., labourer
 70. McBride, John, plater
 72. Stitt, Wm., boiler maker
 74. Arnold, George, labourer
 76. Stewart, Jane
 78. Vacant
 80. McCrory, Andw., labourer
 82. Spence, Wm., labourer
 84. Burn, Thos., labourer
 86. Nelson, D., labourer
 88. East End Mission Hall
 90. Vacant
 92. Hart, A., labourer
94 to 98. Vacant
100. Robinson, S., rivetter
102. Smith, Rose Ann
104. McComish, R., rivetter
106. Walsh, H., rivetter
108. Vacant

Fountain Lane
Donegall Place to Fountain Street

   1. Harris, Adair, & Co., Linen Manufacturers
   4. Prout's Billposting Co. Ltd., Advertising Contractors - E. Prout, Manager

Fountain Street
Castle Street to Wellington Place

1, 3. McKenna, P., publican
5, 7, 9. Coates, Wm., & Son Ltd., brass founders, plumbers, gas and steam fitters and electric light contractors
 11. Imperial Hotel stables
 13. Murphy & Stevenson Ltd., linen merchants
 15. Water Commissioners' yard - Hugh Jackson, foreman
    Fountain Street Hall
 23. Barklie, R., pub. analyst
  "    Reid, Wm., & Co., manufacturers
 25. Gilmore & Lyttle, electrical engineers & contractors
 27. Tate, Thos., commission agent
  "    Brown, James, lithographic artist, writer, designer and illuminator
..........College Street intersects
 29. Atkinson & Co., Linen Ornament Manufacturers
  "    Coates, Wm., engraver
 31. May, Edward, caretaker
33, 35. Vacant
 37. Lyons, Jas., engraver and designer
  "    Phillips, W. H., moss litter merchant
  "    Long, J. C. & Co., manufacturers' agents
  "    The Northern Linen Co., goods entrance
                             __________

   6. Standard Collar Co. Ltd.
 20. Hunter, R. P., agent for S. & J. Watts & Co., Manchester
 22. Anderson, W. J., manufacturers' agent
  "    Heaney, J. H., manufacturers' agent
  "    Kilpatrick, D., merchant tailoring & general drapery warehouse, of Lisburn; agent, J. J. Glendinning, Lisburn
 24. Fountain Tavern - S. Little, publican
..........Fountain Lane intersects
 26. Morton, W., manufacturers' agent
  "    Moorhead, J. E., Ulster Textile Co., linen manufacturers
  "    Hegan & McFerran, bookbinders & artistic leather workers
  "    Rodman, Wm. & Co., picture frame works
 28. Patrick Bros., printers' engineers
  "    Conland, John & Sons, packers
 30. Shaw, Martin M., wholesale ironmonger & manufacturers' agent & lamp manufacturers
..........Queen's Arcade intersects
 32. Commercial Club
 34. Spicer Bros. Ltd., paper makers & wholesale stationers
 36. Aickin, R., & Co. Ltd., letterpress printers, book binders, publishers, etc.
 38. Macarthur & Co.'s stores
40, 42, 44, 46. Riddel & Co., goods entrance
48, 50. Back entrance to Princes Cafe
 54. Lyle & Kinahan Ltd., goods entrance

Fountain Street North
New Lodge Road to Harding Street

   1. Heatley, James
   3. McDonald, W., labourer
   5. Kinney, Jas., labourer
   7. Vacant
                              __________

   4. O'Hanlon, Jas., labourer
   6. Kelly, Mrs.

Fountainville Avenue
University Road to Lisburn Road

   1. Wilson, Mrs.
   3. Johnson, W. J., veterinary surgeon
   5. Balmer, Miss
   7. McDonnell, Mrs.
   9. Wallace, F. M.
 11. Johnson, R., jun., assistant to R. Johnson, sen., horse dealer
 13. Fountainville N.S. - James A. Sheppard and Mrs. Cearney, principals
                             __________

   2. McNight, Joseph
   4. Bracken, Miss
   6. Victor, Mrs.
   8. Hill, W., supt. loc. dept. G.N.R.
 10. Drennan, Miss

Fourth Street
Howard Street North to Conway Street

1, 3. Johnston, J., carter
   5. Kerr, John, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Sinclair, John, labourer
 11. Law, Mrs.
13 to 21. Vacant
 23. deans, John, labourer
 25. Currie, John, plasterer
 27. Barnes, Thos., labourer
 29. Short, G., smiths' helper
 31. Evans, Jas., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Woods, Mrs.
 37. Rodgers, Jas., labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. Hawthorn, Saml., labourer
 43. Hanlon, R., shoe maker
 45. Minnis, Jas., tailor
 47. Burgess, James, labourer
 49. Hamilton, Jas., chimney sweep
 51. Long, W. J., machine man
 53. Swain, Thos., labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Long, Robert, shoe maker
 59. Brown, John, labourer
 61. Vacant
 63. Graham, Thos., grocer
                             __________

   2. Nixon, Thomas, waiter
   4. Moore, Mary Eliza
   6. Ferguson, Saml., miller
   8. McFall, Thomas
 10. Glasgow, Adam, labourer
 12. Keylock, John, labourer
 14. Watters, Lavina, smoother
 16. Lester, Wm., labourer
 18. Adair, Alex., carter
 20. McCall, Wm. J., oiler
 22. McConnell, John, bundler
 24. Lloyd, Mary Ann
 26. Caldwell, R., flax dresser (Eliza in 1907)
 28. Cleery, Margaret
 30. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 32. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 34. Hayes, T. J., labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Houston, Mrs.
 40. Greer, W. J., platers' helper
 42. Pedlow, John
 44. Johnston, D., labourer
 46. Eva, W., machine man
 48. Fryer, Robt., labourer
 50. Doggart, A., shoe maker
 52. Vacant
 54. Waugh, Jas., labourer
 56. Lewis, Mrs.

Fox Street
Pitt Street to Cuba Street

   1. Weatherup, Ann
   3. McMurray, W., labourer
   5. Wells, Wm., labourer
   7. Wells, Wm., labourer
   9. Mullin, H., labourer
 11. Matchett, Wm., labourer
 13. Martin, Wm., labourer
..........Scotch Row intersects
 15. Scholes, T., spirit grocer
 17. Fitzsimons, Sml., labourer
 19. Gray, Adam, driller
 21. Hall, Wm., labourer
 23. McCord, Jas., labourer
 25. Daniels, Wm., labourer
 27. Roberts, Jas., labourer
29, 31. 33. Hutton, Thomas, coal dealer
..........Cable Street intersects
 35. Vacant
 37. Martin, John, labourer
 39. McCrackin, Jos., labourer
 41. Gordon, John, helper
 43. Trimble, Jas., labourer
                              __________

2, 4. McCann, Mary A., spirit grocer
   6. McCamely, Jos., rivetter
   8. Schofield, Robt., labourer
 10. Magee, J., labourer
 12. Pentland, Wm., rivetter
 14. Seaton, Jane
 16. Vacant
 18. Hutton, Wm., labourer
 20. Hodgwin, J., labourer
 22. Boyd, Jas., labourer 
 24. Vacant
 26. Bole, George, carpenter
 28. Henry, Thos., labourer
 30. McKelvey, Mrs.
 32. Ryenhart, Wm., fireman
 34. Story, Hugh, labourer
 36. Gray, Adam, labourer
 38. Thompson, Sml., labourer
 40. Connor, Mrs.
 42. Berry, John, joiner
 44. Eccles, John, reservist
 46. McMullan, Wm. J., labourer (Mullen, W. J., labourer in 1907)
 48. Vacant
 50. Setters, Wm., labourer
 52. Brennan, Wm., labourer
 54. Martin, John, labourer
 56. Meek, John, labourer

Fox's Row
Cullingtree Street to Albert Street

 1a. McGibbin, E., labourer
 3a. Clyde, John, tenter
   3. McMaster, John, labourer
   5. Chapman, Wm., sawyer
   7. Collans, Mrs.
   9. Rutherford, Bella
 11. Williamson, Robt., hawker
 13. Mulgrew, S., labourer
 15. Johnston, Jos., tailor
 17. Boomer, Mrs.
 19. Kerr, Thos. J., labourer
 21. Mitchell, Jas., labourer
 23. Vacant
 25. Montgomery, Mary
 27. Magee, Thos., watchman
 29. Mulgrew, Jas., butcher
                               __________

2, 4, 6. Tod, J., & Co., linen manufacturers & finishers
 4a. Slavin, John, pavior
 10. Patterson, A., labourer
 12. Beck, Ann
 14. Wilson, Henry
 16. Quinn, John, labourer
 18. Presho, John, labourer

Foxglove Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Cleland, John, labourer
   3. Anderson, Wm., carter
   5. Forbes, J., hair dresser
   7. McBurney, J., labourer
   9. Yaw, L. A., despatch clerk
 11. Magill, Wm., labourer
 13. Montgomery, J., labourer
 15. Coburn, Thos., labourer
 17. Miller, John, labourer
 19. Atkinson, John
 21. Galbraith, Ed., labourer
 23. McKay, W., engine driver
 25. Agnew, J., plater
 27. Townsley, J., labourer
 29. Laird, A., engine driver
 31. Gourley, Jas., carter
                              Riversdale House
       Shaw, Jane
                                 __________

   2. Side door
   4. Stevenson, W., coal merchant (Wm., labourer in 1907)
   6. Bloomfield, John, joiner
   8. Cardwell, H., labourer
 10. McCandless, W., labourer
 12. Steele, J., bread server
 14. Patterson, W. J., blacksmith
 16. Bennett, F., corker
 18. Turner, Jas., pensioner
 20. Dogherty, J., labourer
 22. Moorhead, E., plumber
 24. Monaghan, T. J., soldier
 26. Vacant
 28. Henry, John
 30. Collins, Alex., labourer
 32. Ingram, Geo., labourer
 34. Dalzell, W., labourer
 36. Wilson, R., engine driver
 38. Vacant

Foyle Street
Old Park Road to Barrow Street

 1a. Wylie, Daniel, tailor
       Congregational Church Sunday School
   1. Moore, David, carter
   3. Palmer, John, labourer
   5. Marks, Wm., labourer
   7, Rooney, Jane
   9. Hamilton, Jos., labourer
 11. Watson, Mary
 13. Miller, Wm., mariner
 15. Forsythe, Jas., fireman
 17. Hinton, Mrs.
 19. McMaster, David, bottler
 21. Allen, Thos.
 23. McCarvill, Wm., sailor
 25. Oakman, Ann Maria
 27. Lennon, J., labourer
 29. Meneilly, T., joiner
 31. Neill, Robt., labourer
 33. Hollyoak, R. J., labourer
 35. Cahoon, A., flax dresser (Mrs. Sarah in 1907)
 37. Adamson, Ellen Jane
 39. Watson, Edwin, labourer
 41. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 43. Willis, Jas., cellar man
 45. Baillie, Saml., linen lapper
 47. Mitchell, T. J., driver
 49. Weldon, Thos., labourer
 51. Magowan, Jas., cloth passer
 53. Vacant
 55. Lily, W. H., labourer
                              __________

   2. Wilson & Finlay, bakery
   4. Verner, Jas., labourer (James, carpenter in 1907)
   6. Beatty, J., caretaker
8, 10. Robb, S., grocer
 12. Kilpatrick, Margaret
 14. Ash, Thos., brick layer
 16. McKee, John, labourer
 18. Wright, Sarah
 20. Noble, W., furnaceman
 22. Kinney, John, labourer
 24. Golna, Annie
 26. Beattie, Maggie
 28. Topping, Lizzie
 30. Irvine, Margaret
 32. Luney, Mrs.
 34. Devlin, James, driver
 36. Neely, D., flax dresser
 38. Adams, Wm., sawyer
 40. McClurg, John, soldier
 42. Vacant
 44. Topping, S., weaver
 46. Brennan, Hester
 48. Douglas, Mrs.
 50. Beattie, Jas., labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. McCormick, Wm., tailor
 56. Bell, Mary
 58. Vacant
 60. Espey, Mrs.
 62. Vacant
 64. Quiery, John, sailor
 66. McLirea, Mrs.

Francis Street
Smithfield to Millfield

   1. Side door
   3. Owens, James, dealer
   5. McCann, John, porter
   7. Mooney, J., riddle maker
   9. Yard
 11. O'Neill, Mrs.
 13. McAvoy, S., chimney sweep (Mrs. in 1907)
 15. Kerr, Wm., dealer
 17. Yard
 19. Cassidy, Mrs., dealer
 21. McClinton, H., boot maker
 23. Barr, Hugh & Co., marine store dealers
 25. Vacant
 27. Maginness, Miss, dealer
 29. Holland, Patrick
 31. Floyd, Patrick, labourer
 33. McConnell, Jane
                              __________

 12. Busby, John, clerk
14, 16. McConnell, J., chimney sweep & soot merchant
 18. Collins, Margt., lodging house keeper
 20. McConnell, John, stores
 22. Yard

Frank Place
off Castlereagh Street

   5. Brown, Mrs.
   6. Spratt, John, labourer
   7. Woods, Thompson

Frank Street
Castlereagh Street to Albertbridge Road

   1. Gateway
   3. Kennedy, Mary Jane
   5. Whaley, J. G., H.M.C.
   7. Patrick, J., boiler maker
   9. Bill, W. J., linen lapper
 11. Thompson, Miss, dress maker
 13. Corr, R., oil merchant
 15. McElheron, A., ironmonger
 17. Campbell, Miss
 19. Simpson, W. S., draper
 21. Montgomery, R., stone cutter
 23. Longridge, Mrs., ladies' ns
 25. McCreedy, Jas., caretaker
 27. Doyle, R., head constable R.I.C.
29, 31. Lee, Geo., coal merchant
 33. Orr, Jas., horse dealer
 35. Millikin, T., spirit grocer
 37. Burns, Robt., engineer
 39. Irvine, R., carpenter
41, 43. Watters, A., horse dealer
 45. Taylor, F. Wm., engine driver
 49. Stalker, P., dyer & finisher
 51. Woodstock Manufacturing Company
                             __________

   2. Dale, Thomas
   4. Sommerville, W., engine driver
   6. Johnston, Mrs.
   8. Craig, W. J., draper
 10. Jamison, H., carpenter
 12. Norwood, Jas., moulder
 14. Tomlinson, James
..........Stormount Street intersects
 16. Meek, Wm., grocer
 18. McCann, R., boiler maker
 20. McClean, Alex., rope maker
 22. Gray, John, labourer
 24. Long, Miss Aggie
 26. Cooley, Samuel
 28. McConnell, W. J., labourer
 30. Russell, J., bread server
 32. McGibbin, Saml., moulder
 34. Welch, Robert, joiner
 36. McGinty, Mrs. M.
 38. Dyer, J., hospital attendant
 40. Watson, Jas., bread server
 42. Mack, John, tram driver

Frank Street Upper
Castlereagh Street to Pottinger Street

   1. Side door
   3. McDowell, Miss Rebecca
   5. Ramsey, J. W., toll collector
   7. Kernaghan, W., book seller
   9. McKee, Wm., factory mgr
 11. Lawther, J. R., commercial traveller
 13. Balmer, Mrs. May A.
 15. Rodger, W., coal merchant
 17. Irwin, W. H., tailor
 19. Bonar, Mrs.
 21. Dawson, Robt., printer
 23. Smyrl, John K., draper
 25. Firtag, F., jeweller (Fiertag, F., jeweller in 1907)
 27. Gibson, D. H., superintendent British Homes Assurance Corporation Ltd.
 29. Alexander, R., foreman Mountpottinger Mill
 31. Barkley, R., yeast maker
 33. Couser, John, caretaker Free Library
 35. Thompson, A., foreman
 37. Blair, Thos., engineer
 39. Stewart, R., foreman Chrystalbrook Dairy
 41. Duffy, Bernard
 43. Lowry, Ellen
 45. Kell, Alex., clerk
..........Calvin Street intersects
                             __________

   8. Irvine, A., carpenter (Samuel, engineer in 1907)
 10. Reid, T. D., bookkeeper
 12. McKee, Thos., plasterer
 14. Syme, G., blacksmith
 16. Swain, C., potato merchant (Wm. in 1907)
 18. McKersie, J., grains agent
 20. Adair, Susan
 22. Logan, Jos., foreman book binder
 24. Simmons, Isabella
 26. Rippard, Wm., labourer (storeman in 1907)

Frankfort Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Craig, Andw., labourer
   3. Pyper, Isabella
   5. Larmour, Thos., labourer
   7. Yates, Robt., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Duggan, Robt., labourer
 13. Wallace, Wm., carter
 15. Vacant
 17. Moore, Mrs.
 19. Charleton, Cornelius, labourer
 21. Maxwell, Mary Ann
 23. Aston, James, labourer
 25. Hoy, Thos., carpenter
 27. Kirkhan, Thos., labourer
 29. Smyth, M., labourer
 31. McCamley, Henry, labourer
 33. Joy, Thos., tailor
 35. Gracey, Mary Jane
 37. Burns, Jas., carpenter
 39. Peden, Robt., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Griffith, Jos., flax dresser
 45. Logan, Moses
 47. Brown, D., labourer
 49. Lawson, Eliza
 51. Halliday, S., labourer
 53. Vincent, Samuel, labourer
 55. Harrison, Ellen
 57. Montgomery, A., labourer
 59. Side door
                              __________

   2. Dickson, Jas., labourer
   4. Hoey, Wm. H.
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Spence, Thos., labourer
 12. Hughes, Wm.
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Millan, Alex.
 20. Caswell, John, labourer
..........Rockby Street intersects
 22. Dick, Thos., labourer
 24. Murray, Jas., labourer
 26. Mulholland, A., labourer
 28. Elliott, W., labourer
 30. Campbell, H., sugar boiler
 32. Thompson, Wm., engineer
..........Ashfield Street intersects
        Frankfort Street National School - Principal, W. J. McCluggage

Franklin Street
Alfred Street to Brunswick Street

   1. Cheyne Bros., linen cotton & embroidered handkerchief manufacturers
   "   Kamcke, J. Theodore; res., Fitzwilliam Place
3, 5. Timbey & Co., lithographers, general printers & linen ornament manufacturers
   7. Nelson, W. R. & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of lawns, linen and cambric handkerchiefs
   9. Glendinning, McLeish & Co., goods entrance
..........Adelaide Street intersects
 17. Simpson, John & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Waringstown Damask Company
 19. Gilmore, R. & Co., hemstitchers
 21. Vacant
 23. Campbell, F., glass, oil and practical colour merchant, glass beveller & silverer (Bros. in 1907)
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 25. Murphy & Shields, Linen, Damask, Birdeye, Diaper Handkerchief, Hemstitched and Embroidered Sheet & Pillowcases, etc., Manufacturers
 27. Stewart, W., & Sons, cambric handkerchief manufacturers
..........Franklin Street Place intersects
 29. Kirk, H., & Co., linen merchants
..........Bedford Street intersects
 31. Herd, S. J. & Co., linen  merchants
                               First Floor
 31. Herd, T. J., linen merchants
  "    Clarence Factory, linen manufacturers & finishers
  "    O'Flaherty, F. H. & Co., linen & handkerchief manufacturers
  "    Johnston, D. & Co., linen merchants and agents
  "    Dunadry Bleaching Co., bleachers, finishers, linen merchants; works at Dunadry
31a. Vacant
 33. Sinclair, S. & Co., flax hemp, tow, flaxseed, cotton, yarn & cloth merchants & agents; fire & life insurance agent; res., S. Sinclair, 1 Howard Street; J. Sinclair, 8 College Gardens; S. Sinclair, jun., Inglewood, Adelaide Park
                              __________

     Dunville & Co. Ltd., Bonded and Duty Paid Warehouse, Offices, 25 to 29 Arthur Street
   2. Willis, Wm., hardware merchant
   4. Brook, Albert, manager of Alhambra
   6. Milne, William, clerk
..........McCavana's Place intersects
   8. Wolfhill Spinning Company stores; head office, Bedford Street
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 20. Jackson, Grahame, & Beattie Ltd., linen merchants, etc., manufacturers of plain, fancy and embroiderer goods
..........Bedford Street intersects
 24. Ewart, Wm., & Son Ltd., - Goods entrance

Franklin Street Place
Franklin Street to James' Street South

     Gateway and back entrance

Fraser Street
off Newtownards Road

   5. Bushell, Geo., rivetter
   7. Keenan, J., store keeper
   9. Warnock, Gordon, labourer
 11. Boyce, A., carter
 13. Dougan, A., labourer
 15. Campbell, J., labourer
 17. Miller, John, labourer
 19. McAulay, Jno., labourer
 21. Aire, John, labourer
 23. Waters, Wm., foreman
 25. Stevenson, W. J., iron turner
 27. Doherty, Geo., seaman
 29. Jones, Joseph, sailor
 31. Henderson, A., boiler maker
 33. Duncan, Eliza
 35. Keenan, A., labourer
 37. McVeigh, Danl., tailor
 39. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 41. Bingham, E., boiler maker
 43. Hedley, Wm., shipwright
 45. Martin, Henry, labourer
 47. Moorehead, Jas., labourer
 49. Herdman, Catherine
 51. Titterington, W. J., labourer
 53. Steele, David, labourer
 55. McMeekin, Peter, labourer
 57. Calvert, Wm., labourer
 59. Parker, Wm., labourer
 61. Gunning, Charlotte
..........Loughview Street intersects
 63. Thompson, Margt., grocer
 65. Matier, David, shipwright
 67. Gibson, Alex., rivetter
 69. Kirkpatrick, A., tobacconist
 71. Cushingham, C., pig dealer
 73. Campbell, Wm., carpenter
 75. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 77. Atcheson, Robt., driller
 79. Thompson, Elizabeth
 81. Green, James, smith
 83. McKenna, R., carriage builder
 85. Vacant
 87. Dorman, Wm., printer
 89. Ewing, T., shoe maker
 91. McClelland, R., smith
 93. Kane, Geo., engineer (Bessie in 1907)
                              __________

   4. Scott, Alex., labourer
   6. Spence, Jas., labourer
   8. Barclay, Wm., labourer
 10. Dalzell, H., labourer
 12. Crone, John, labourer
 14. Kingsberry, Jos., rivetter
 16. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 18. Kerr, John, rivetter
 20. Royal, Robt., labourer
 22. Docherty, Geo., sailor
 24. Lennon, Wm., driller
 26. Matthews, Saml., labourer
 28. Spence, Jas., labourer
 30. McCallum, T., labourer
 32. Watters, Wm., brush maker
 34. Boyd, M., labourer
 36. Horner, Jas., labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. York, Arthur, labourer
 42. Faulkner, W., labourer
 44. Moorehead, J., labourer
 46. Jamison, R., shoe maker
 48. McKee, Alex., miller
..........Foundry Street intersects
 50. Steele, Robt., grocer
 52. Stephen, M., baker (Stephens, Maxwell, baker in 1907)
 54. Patterson, S., labourer
 56. McCready, Hugh, joiner
 58. Telford, J., blacksmith
..........Ardilaun Street intersects
                      Islandview Terrace
60, 62. Vacant
 64. McIlwaine, W., carrier
 66. Graham, Mary
 68. Cross, Wm., shipwright
 70. Magee, Jas., joiner
 72. Vacant
 74. Briggs, Thos., groom
 76. Black, John, printer
 78. McIntyre, Thos., furniture remover and coal merchant
 80. Sheals, J., rivetter

Frederick Court
off Frederick Street

two small houses

Frederick Lane
off Frederick Street

Twenty small houses

Frederick Place
off Frederick Street

5 small houses

Frederick Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Crowther, J. & W., engineers
   3. Turtle & Co., apron and pinafore manufacturers
   "   Ormeau Handkerchief Works
       Industrial & Infant N.S. - Miss Skelton, principal
       Belfast Royal Hospital - Dr. M. Byers, sen. house surgeon; Dr. J. Waddell, junior house surgeon; Dr. M. Byers, house physician; Dr. W. A. Rice, extern surgeon; superintendent, Colonel J. Glancy
       Friends' Meeting House - A. McMechan, sexton
 1a. Scally, J., grocer
..........Frederick Lane intersects
 3a. Nugent, Robert, grocer
   5. Palmer, John, stone cutter
   7. Reilly, Wm., dealer
..........Alexander Street intersects
9, 11. O'Kane, J., publican
 13. Magee, Mrs.
..........Walker's Lane intersects
 15. Simpson, R., blacksmith
 17. McVeigh, Mrs.
 19. Kinny, J., shoe maker (McKinney, J. in 1907)
21, 23. O'Boyle, N., publican
                              __________

   2. Scott's Temperance Hotel
   4. Lyons, H. & Son, french polishers
..........George's Court intersects
   8. Hyman, M., cabinet maker
 10. Mulligan, P., publican
..........Washington Street intersects
 12. Beggins, D., labourer
 14. Calwell, Mrs., boarding
 16. Patterson, J., collar manufacturer
..........Sarah Street intersects
 18. McCarter, M., cabinet maker
 20. Simpson, R., blacksmith
       Wesleyan Methodist Church - Rev. William Maguire, minister
22, 24. Belfast Bread Consumers' Co. Ltd. - J. McDonald, manager
 26. Gardner, J. C., gateway
 28. Allsopp, Geo., labourer
 30. Graham, Mrs.
 32. Nurses' Home and Training School - Superintendent, Miss Newman
 34. Hamilton, John, labourer
 36. Kennedy, John, fruiterer
38, 40, 42. Malcomson & Co., distillers & wine merchants
..........Frederick Place intersects
 44. Lynch, Mrs.
 46. Burns, E., carter
 48. Murphy, Mary
 50. Hamilton, T., pipe maker
 52. Mooney, J., pork cutter
 54. Carbery, Mrs.
 56. Mackey, Jas., labourer
 58. McGladdery, F., labourer
 60. Bowen, Daniel, postman
 62. McAreavy, P., pork cutter
 64. Killyleagh, J., labourer
..........Frederick Court intersects
       Ekenhead National Schools

Frere Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McGinnis, P., car driver
   3. Straney, Jas., baker
   5. Magee, Edwd., carpenter
   7. Burns, H., flax dresser
   9. Card, Wm., labourer
 11. Hobbs, Mary, housekeeper
 13. Corry, Henry, fitter
 15. McCormick, J., labourer
 17. O'Hagan, Catherine
 19. McArdle, Patk., carter
 21. Delaney, Thos., mechanic
 23. Doherty, Susan
 25. Doherty, J., labourer
 27. O'Rorke, F., labourer
 29. Owens, Thos., slater
 31. Charleton, J., flax dresser
                               __________

   2. McParland, J., coal merchant
   4. McGrath, Thos., labourer
   6. McLarnon, James, carter
   8. Morgan, Berd., flax dresser
 10. Quinn, M., flax dresser
 12. Dougan, Catherine (Isaac, joiner in 1907)
 14. Armstrong, Jos., soldier
 16. Delaney, J., flax dresser
 18. Henshaw, R., labourer
 20. Harkin, James
 22. Lynas, J., iron turner
 24. Gallagher, John, tailor
 26. Heggarty, Chas., clerk
 28. Carron, P., grocer (side door)

Friendly Street
off Welsh Street

   1. O'Toole, Thomas, carter
   3. Carson, Martha
   5. McGarvey, Thos., labourer
   7. Harvey, Mrs.
   9. McAvoy, Miss, weaver
 11. Doghery, J., labourer
 13. Taff, Mrs.
 15. Morrisey, J., labourer
 17. McCarroll, Thos., labourer
 19. McCann, H., labourer
 21. Murray, Mrs.
 23. McCartney, J., labourer
 25. Maguire, Patk., labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Goodman, John, labourer
 31. Cullen, Ed., labourer
 33. Quinn, Mary Ann
 35. Brady, J., labourer
 37. Russell, M., labourer
 39. Tierney, Jas., labourer
 41. Laverty, Jos., labourer
                              __________

2, 4, 6. Brown, Thos., grocer
   8. Shannon, J., soap boiler
 10. Vacant
 12. Hawkins, Lizzie
 14. Adair, Hugh, labourer
 16. McAlister, Jas., labourer
 18. McCann, Margaret
 20. Campbell, Jos., labourer
 22. McCann, Joseph, labourer
 24. McManus, Mrs.
 26. Mallon, Abel, labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Tumilty, D., stableman
 32. McErlean, J., blacksmith
 34. O'Neill, Mrs.
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Harbinson, Mrs.
 42. Gubbins, John, labourer
 44. McCrudden, Saml., labourer
 46. George, Thos., horse shoer
     Robson's Cattle Auction Mart (back entrance)

Frome Street
Wye Street to Fern Street

   1. Smyth, Alfred, joiner
   3. Lutton, David, labourer
   5. Keenan, Wm., labourer
   7. Legg, J., labourer
   9. Beattie, Mrs.
 15. Quinn, Alice
 17. Reid, Thos., labourer
 19. McKinney, W., driller
 21. Johnston, J., labourer
 23. Mathews, J., cabinet maker
 25. Thomson, Saml., labourer
 27. McCartney, T., driller
 29. Kearns, J., fitter
 31. Benson, Thos., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Ferguson, Leo.
 37. Grimison, Wm., plater
 39. Nesbitt, R., engineer
 41. Fulton, S., labourer
 43. Scott, John, machine man
 45. Vacant
 47. Harland, Wm., fitter
 49. Vacant
 51. Boyd, Rd., rivetter
54, 55. Vacant
 57. Evans, Jane
 59. Vacant
 61. Ramsey, Thos., rivetter
 63. Clarke, Annie
 65. Vacant
 67. Rolston, Thos., labourer
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Brown, David, driller
   6. Finlay, Wm., joiner
   8. Sands, Alex., labourer
 10. Perry, Hugh, rivetter
 12. Nelson, Wm., sailor
 14. Hawthorne, H., caulker
 16. Bennett, Thos., pattern maker
 18. Patterson, F., carpenter
 20. Green, Thos., labourer
 22. Barkley, Jas., rivetter
 24. Boyd, Wm. Jas., labourer
 26. Monaghan, J., blacksmith
 28. Greer, Mrs.
28a. Martin, Jas., rivetter
 30. Lynn, R., labourer
 32. Magill, Robt., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Sandford, A., labourer
 38. Wallace, W., labourer
 40. Martin, Wm., fitter (Maggie in 1907)
 42. Shaw, Jas., labourer
 44. Lamont, Wm., labourer
 46. Rutherford, H., rivetter
 48. Mullen, Agnes
 50. Bailey, Wm., blacksmith
 52. Crossley, Edw., labourer
 54. Gailey, Alex., labourer
 56. Mullen, J., painter
 58. Price, A., labourer
 60. Hume, A., labourer
 62. McIlroy, Wm., labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Lewis, David, labourer
 68. Cunningham, T., coppersmith
 70. Johnston, John, rivetter
 72. Hood, Wm., labourer
 74. Brown, Martha
 76. McKee, Wm., plater
 78. Walker, A., plumber

Fulton Street
off Dublin Road

     Dawson & Wilson, carpenters & builders
   2. Macauley, W., telephone canvasser, commission agent
   "   Macauley, Mrs., servants' registry office and Equitable governess agency

Gable Street
Boundary Street to Greenland

       Vacant

Gaffikin Street
off Sandy Row

   3. Saunders, Jas., labourer
   5. McCune, J., tram driver
   7. Hildridge, Jas., labourer
   9. McCullough, W., labourer
 11. Henry, Mrs.
 13. Milliken, Jas., fireman
 15. Martin, Mrs., smoother
 17. Kernaghan, J., labourer
 19. Allen, J., labourer
 21. Hall, T., strapper
 23. Coyle, A., gardener
 25. Patterson, Rachel
 27. Shields, Mary
 29. Haire, F., labourer
 31. Courtney, Jas., storeman
 33. Welsh, Thos., van driver
 35. Johnston, J., gardener
 37. Rodgers, W., strapper
 39. Boomer, Jas., strapper
 41. Lavery, W., yarn packer
 43. McAlister, Wm., painter
 45. Collins, F., labourer
 47. Jameson, T., gardener
 49. Gateway
 51. Graham, Ann
 53. Lyttle, John, labourer
 55. Arnott, Patk., labourer
 57. Carswell, W., watchman
 59. McAvoy, David, strapper
 61. McMaster, Jas., watchman
 63. Aiken, A., packing case maker
 65. McQuiston, Mrs., dress maker
 67. Morrow, F., labourer
 69. Beattie, Saml., labourer
 71. Scott, James, labourer
 73. Hutton, Geo., labourer
                              __________

   2. Mercer, William
   4. Bloomer, Wm., labourer
   6. Wilson, F., f'man, B.S.T.C.
   8. Watson, Mrs. Sarah
 10. McCann, Alex., labourer
 12. McClatchey, J., labourer
 14. Hamilton, Thos., gardener
 16. Clarke, Wm., strapper (van driver in 1907)
 18. Black, Margt., publican
 20. Robinson, Mrs. S., char woman
 22. Haughey, Mrs. Mary Jane
 24. Vacant
 26. Black, J., smiths' helper
 28. Moore, J., labourer
 30. Murphy, Mrs. (Jas., labourer in 1907)
 32. Vacant
 34. Peel, Saml., labourer
 36. Stafford, Thos., strapper
38, 40. Vacant
 42. Pedlow, Mrs. Mary
 44. Catherwood, H., labourer

Galwally Park
off Newtownbreda Road

   1. Waugh, Wm., of Waugh, Walsh & Co.
   3. Woods, Wm. H., banker
   5. Strain, W. J., linen merchant
   7. Strain, D. H.
                                Northview
   9. Rice, J., grocer
 11. Martyn, Hubert J., stock broker
       Grimshaw, O'D.
                                    Haslar
     Martin, Henry Herbert
                                  Drumkeen
     McMurray, W. R., linen merchant
                                  Redroofs
     Corry, J. W., of Messrs. J. P. Corry & Co. Ltd.
                              Galwally
     Martin, John, (of H. & J. Martin, Ltd.)

Galway Court
off Haslett Square

two small houses

Galway Street
off Durham Street

   1. Mulryne, Mary
   3. Graynor, James
   5. Gallagher, Jos., labourer
   7. O'Reilly, Peter, labourer
   9. Macauley, Jane
 11. Macauley, J., labourer
 13. Gateway
 15. McCaffrey, Jas., labourer
 17. Fox, Thos., labourer
 19. Brooks, Charlotte
 21. Gilmore, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Blackburn, Jas., labourer
   4. Teuton, J., labourer
   6. Monaghan, Patk., labourer
   8. Crean, P., labourer
 10. Smyth, Patk., labourer
..........Haslett Square intersects
 12. Beattie, John, labourer
 14. Brankin, Jno., labourer
 16. O'Neill, Michl., butcher
 18. McMullan, S., labourer
 20. Vacant

Gamble Street
Corporation Street to Donegall Quay

   1. Devlin, J. & F., publicans
   3. Dunn, W. T., refreshments
   5. Allely, G., refreshments
7, 9. Irvin & Sellers, hardwood timber merchants
 11. McLinden, C., publican
 13. Stack, J., Man. temp. hotel
 15. Carson, I., refreshments
 17. Crummy, E., tem. hotel
 19. Webb, J., Royal tem. hotel
..........Tomb Street intersects
 21. Stores
                                  __________

2, 4. Harten, P., publican
   6. Vacant
   8. McGonigal, J., hoop and stave merchant
10, 12. Morrison's Temperance Hotel - W. Hoey, Proprietor
14, 16. McAnespie, M. A., refreshment rooms
 18. Vernon, Ed., Clyde Hotel
..........Tomb Street intersects
 20. McCusker, J., publican
22, 24. Archer, Rose, refreshments
 26. Brooks, Miss
 28. Dougherty, J., Man. Hotel
 30. Guilar, J., traveller
 32. Dyer, Walter, publican
..........Steam-mill Lane intersects
 34. Conway, J., Glasgow hotel
 36. Guilar, W. J., refreshments (Globe Hotel in 1907)

Garden Place
off Meadow Street

   1. Murphy, John, labourer
   2. Andrews, Leslie
   3. Logan, Henry, labourer
   4. Burns, Wm., labourer (Ellen in 1907)
   5. Kennedy, R., weigh master
   6. Dougherty, Hugh, painter

Garden Street
Cambridge Street to Greenmount Road

   3. Leader, John, labourer
   5. Shaw, John, carter
   7. Boyd, Robert, guard on Northern Counties Railway
   9. Weir, Jas., weaver (Mrs. Sarah Ann in 1907)
                                __________

   2. Davidson, John, car man
   4. McMurray, Mark., weaver
   6. Dunn, John, engineer
   8. Kitchen, P., carpenter (Kitson, P., carpenter in 1907)
 10. Livingstone, C., ships carpenter
 12. Colville, Thomas
 14. Yeates, John, painter
 16. Elliott, James, sailor
 18. Anderson, Jas., beamer
 20. Spence, Wm., labourer
 22. Gordan, Alex., engineer

Gardiner Street
from Brown Street to Peter's Hill

   7. Doran, Wm., dealer
9, 11. Hagan, J., grocer
 13. Leathem, Mrs.
 15. Donnelly, George, dealer
 17. Gordon, Wm., carpenter
19 to 23. McIntyre, Mrs.
 25. Whiteside, John, dealer
..........Glasshouse Street intersects
 27. McGurk, Mary
 29. Doyle, Isabella
 31. Walker, S., pig dealer
 33. Toland, James, dealer
 35. McErlean, John, slater and house jobber
 37. Foster, John, labourer
 39. McGlade, John, tailor
41, 43. Side doors
                               __________

   2. Orr, Mrs.
   4. Gateway
   6. McMoran, Mrs.
   8. Lemon, Mrs.
 10. Bates, S., fruiterer
 12. Gateway
 14. Bates, R., fruiterer
16, 18. Gateway
 20. Canning, G., carrier
 22. McFadden, M.
24, 26. Smith, Mrs., lodgings
 28. Mateer, S., grocer
 30. Trainor, Mrs.
 32. McClelland, J., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. O'Hagan, W., cabinet maker
38, 40. Vacant
 42. Robinson, John, labourer
 44. McGurk, Mrs.
 46. Birney, A., labourer
 48. Walker, Jas., pig dealer
 50. McVeigh, R., rivetter
 52. Rowan, Thomas
 54. McFadden, J., plasterer
 56. McCambley, Mrs.
 58. Morris, Mrs.
 60. Hergey, H., car owner (Largey, H., car owner in 1907)

Gardner's Court
off New Lodge Road

a few small houses

   Garfield Chambers
44 Royal Avenue and 15 Garfield Street

       Ross, Samuel, solicitor
       Willis, Robt., rent agent; res., Newington, Limestone Road
       Boyd, John, rent agent
                                 Second Floor
       South Antrim Constitutional Rooms, Thos. McCormick, secretary
       Belfast and North of Ireland Grocers' and Provision Curers' Association - Hugh Renton, secretary
       Taylor, Ernest, artist
       Wilson, F. H. G., solicitor
       Barker, Wm., commission agent
       Darragh, Wm., commission agent
                                Third Floor
       Nairn, J. C., & Son, picture dealers & restorers
       Walker, Miss, studio
       Douglas, Miss, studio
       Scottish Legal Life Assurance Society - W. Morgan, District Manager
       McLetchie, W., commission agent
       McMurray, W. J., commission agent
       Adams, Jas. & Co., flour merchants
       Malcolmson, A., commission agent

Garfield Street
Royal Avenue to Smithfield

       GENERAL POST OFFICE
..........Charlemont Street intersects
   3. The United Typewriters' Supply Co.
   5. Henderson, W., writing master
   7. Vacant
   9. Turnbull & Son, photographers
 11. Downing, W. M., book binder & account book manufacturer
   "   Wright, J., The Mercantile Mutual Building Society
 13. Barron, H., soap and candle manufacturer
 15. Orr, H. L., mill and railway furnisher
 17. Gilmore, W. & Son, cabinet makers
 19. Duncan, W. R., provision merchant
   "   Dumican, S., trunk manufacturer
 21. McDowell, Miss, refreshment rooms
 23. Jordan, T. H., printer
 25. McDowell, Jas., saddler
 27. Ball, Jas., grocer
 29. Crawford, W., hardware merchant

                             __________

   2. Boyd, Robt., rent agent
   2. Boyd, R. A., engineer & surveyor 
   4. Gilmore, Miss, furniture dealer
   6. Maxwell, Mrs., dealer
   8. Lyttle, Mrs., furniture dealer
 10. O'Rorke, J., tinsmith
 12. Cunningham, E., pipe maker
14, 16. Kelly, S., horse dealer (G., horse dealer in 1907)
 18. Vacant
 20. Trainor, J. J., commission agent

Garfield Street Lower
North Street to Royal Avenue

   1. Artisans' Hall - Carpenters' and Joiners' Society - 1st branch, J. Jackson, secretary; 2nd branch, R. Cobain, secretary; 4th branch, John Abernethy
       Labour Union, branches 78 & 50 & 135
       Patternmakers' Association
       Cabinetmakers' Association
       Hodmen's Society
       Municipal Employees' Society
       Free Gardeners' Primrose Lodge
       Coopers' Association
       Bookbinders' Association
       Butchers' Association
       Slaters' Society
       Shipwrights' Society - James Baird, secretary
       Enginemen, Boilermen and Firemen's Society
       Plasterers' Society - J. Corr, secretary
       Bakers' Society - M. Davis, secretary
       Hairdressers' Society - M. Davis, secretary
       Yarn Bundlers. Dryers and Yarn Dressers' Society
       7th Branch Engineers' Society
       McCready, Mrs., caretaker
   5. Side entrance
   7. The Hammond Typewriter Company
   9. London & Dublin Exchange
   "   Harper, John, flour merchant
 11. "The Irish Times" and "Weekly Irish Times" branch office - H. Alfred Wallace, manager
 13. Fay, J., J.P., coal merchant (Fay, Ltd. in 1907)
..........Royal Avenue intersects
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Avenue Hall No. 1
 12. Avenue Hall No. 2. - Blacksmiths' Society, Bricklayers' Society, Brassfounders' Society, Tailors' Society, Vintners' and Grocers' Assistants' Society
   6. Shaw, M., & Co., wallpaper merchants
   8. The National Electric Wiring Co.
 10. "The Belfast Critic" - Editor, P. J. Glasgow, agents for "The Irish Builder"
 14. Donnelly, John, publican
 16. Boyd, Bros., boot makers & importers.
 18. Tate, Robert, soap manufacturer
 20. Savage, T., hair dresser

Garmoyle Street
Corporation Street to Whitla Street

   3. Connolly, Thos., labourer
   5. Lavery, H., barber
   7. Woods, A., shoe maker
   "   McMoughan, M.
   "   Dennis, Mrs.
   9. Byrne, Richd., publican
 11. Walker, John, grocer
 13. Nielson, H., ship chandler
 15. Jones, A., refreshment & confectioner
 17. McCormick, Mrs. (H., fitter in 1907)
 19. Brown, Wm. J., seaman
 21. Comiskey, O., policeman
 23. Russell, Wm., porter
 25. Briers, J., boiler maker
 27. Hare, James, labourer
 29. McLean, David, publican
..........Dock Street intersects
..........Ship Street intersects
 33. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., shop owners, slate, tile, cement, and timber merchants, steam saw mills, joinery and creosote works
 37. Corner, J., caretaker
                             __________

   2. McShannon, H. & D., publicans
4, 6. Campbell, J. J., druggist
   8. Murphy, P., boarding house
 10. Robinson, John, & Son, shipwrights
 12. Reilly, R., green grocer ( & Russell, greengrocers in 1907)
14, 16. Garmoyle Street Post Office - Kelso, J., grocer
 18. O'Neill, John, publican
..........Thomas Street North intersects
 20. Brady, P., publican
 22. Leonard, J., hair dresser
24, 26. Brady, B., refreshments
 28. Morrison, H., refreshments
 30. Burns Bros., ship owners & stevedores
 32. Gough, S., & Co., ship brokers and metal merchants
 34. Burns, F. & D., Spirit Merchants (The Majestic), Teutonic Bar, 65 Divis Street & 2 & 4 Townsend Street; Oceanic, 28 Divis Street; and 1 & 3 Barrack Street; 61 & 63 Divis Street and 1 and 3 Townsend Street
..........Dock Street intersects
36, 38. Keegan, P., & Co. Ltd., bonded warehouse, stack X. Office, Calendar Street
..........Fleet Street intersects
 40. Harten, P., publican
 42. Sloane, Mrs.
 44. Broderick, Wm., berthing master Belfast Harbour
 46. Honey, Thos., ship carpenter
48, 50. Head line steamers stores - Wm. Johnston, caretaker
 52. Cullen, P., publican
..........Ship Street intersects
 54. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., timber stores

Garnet Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. McMullin, P., grocer
   3. McCann, Owen, flax dresser
   5. Fox, Henry, flax dresser
   7. Sheran, Jas., flax dresser
   9. McGarrey, John, carter (McGarry, Patk., labourer in 1907)
 11. McKenna, Fras., hackler
 13. Madden, Henry, labourer
 15. Maloney, Hugh, labourer
 17. Madden, John, labourer
 19. Parkes, Mary
 21. Quinn, P., flax dresser
 23. McMahon, Hugh, hackler
 25. Burns, John, carter
 27. Johnston, J. F., dresser
 29. Gallagher, Alice
 31. Laverty, Patrick, baker
 33. Cregan, John, grocer
                              __________

   2. Hughes, P., coach builder
   4. Rice, Mrs. Elizabeth
   6. Galway, E., labourer
   8. Trainor, John
 10. Hughes, Michael, carter
 12. Ferris, Arthur, carter
 14. Mervyn, C., winder
 16. Kelly, Francis, turner
 18. Considine, Jas., cooper
 20. Smith, J., labourer
 22. McCabe, Wm., brick layer
 24. Horner, Jos., labourer
 26. Connor, J., french polisher
 28. McAlinden, W., compositor
 30. McShane, Arthur, labourer
 32. Murray, Michael, traveller
 34. Dougherty, J., flax dresser
 36. Vacant

Garston Street
off Little York Street

   1. McComb, Mary
   3. Bailey, Hugh, stone cutter
   5. Lindsay, Margaret
   7. McMillin, T., fireman
   9. Wilson, Mrs.
 11. Magill, Richd., rivetter
 13. Branagh. John, labourer
 15. Darragh, Jas., clerk
 17. Crawford, J., labourer
 19. Breen, Mrs.
 21. Parker, Robt., bundler
 23. Cross, John, labourer
                                __________

   2. Sherman, James, sailor
   4. Dixon, James, carter (Dickson, James, labourer in 1907)
   6. Davey, Thos., labourer
   8. Coulter, Robt., labourer
 10. Brown, William, sailor
 12. Henderson, Mary Jane
 14. McKay, Jas., rivetter
 16. Powell, Robt., tailor
 18. Lewis, Wm., labourer
 20. Branagh, R., labourer
 22. Braithwaite, J., rigger
 24. Blain, Wm., labourer
 26. McClure, Chas., labourer

Gas Court
off Howard Street South

a few small houses

Gay Street
off Mayne Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Pentlington, W. J., crane driver
   5. Vacant
   7. Nelson, Thos., labourer
   9. Donan, Mrs.
 11. Green, J., labourer
                                __________

2 to 6. Vacant
   8. Reid, Wm., labourer

Genoa Street
off Distillery Street

   1. Ford, Wm., carpenter
   3. Vacant
..........Turin Street intersects
..........Naples Street intersects
..........Venice Street intersects
                               __________

2 to 6. Vacant
..........Turin Street intersects
8, 10. Ramsey, Anne, grocer
 12. Reid, Mrs., dispensary nurse (Ann in 1907)
 14. Taylor, A., polisher
     Reynolds, J., & Co., Linfield Foundry

Geoffrey Street
Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West

   1. Campbell, I., labourer (I not clear, could be J)
   3. Crothers, H., hair dresser
   5. Murray, Eliza J.
   7. Officer, John, painter
9, 11. Vacant
..........Langley Street intersects
 13. Weldon, R. E.
 15. Robinson, J., flax dresser
 17. McCarroll, R., labourer
 19. Vacant
21, 23. Rice, J., boot maker
..........Danube Street intersects
 31. Alexander, Mrs.
 33. McDonnell, J., labourer
 37. Hunter, Hugh, labourer
 39. McNally, George
 41. Shearer, Mrs.
 43. Annesley, Hugh
 45. Lewis, Joseph
 47. Gunn, Wm.
 49. McCartney, M. A.
 51. Hatham, Miss
 53. Waddell, T., fireman
 55. Pilson, S., assistant sexton
 57. Birch, Wm., dresser
 59. Reid, Wm., tailor
 61. Courtney, Emily
 63. Hamilton, T.
 65. Wilson, T., hair dresser
                               __________

   6. Rainey, Thos., grocer
..........Vistula Street intersects
..........Harrison Street intersects
   8. Cummins, Margaret
 10. Adams, S., labourer
 12. Bloomer, Jas., labourer
 14. Bond, Mrs. (Bond, Mrs. in 1907)
 16. McCowan, Miss (McGowan, Miss in 1907)
 18. Smith, J., labourer
..........Danube Street intersects
 20. McDowell, Archd., draper (A., grocer in 1907)
 22. Moore, W. J., labourer
 24. Hilldadge, Margaret
 26. McCandless, Wm., rougher
 28. Dunbar, W. J., tenter
 30. Bates, James
 32. Moore, Nancy
 34. Davis, Mrs.
 36. Christie, Wm., carter
 38. Cowan, Mrs.
 40. Stinson, Mrs.
 42. Bruce, J.
 44. Watson, Wm., labourer
 46. McClelland, R., labourer
 48. Pratt, Mrs.
 50. McClane, J.
 52. Ferris, Samuel
 54. Bryans, Richd., labourer
 56. Campbell, J., carpenter

George's Court
Frederick Street to York Lane

       McClelland, R., horse shoer
       Leyton, W. H., caretaker

George's Street
No. 1
Ravenhill Road to Woodstock Road

   1. Malone, Lizzie
   3. Boudrie, Jas., labourer (James in 1907)
   5. Fleming, H., labourer
   7. Savage, Margaret
   9. Haggerty, Danl., dealer
 11. Downey, Mrs.
 13. Johnstone, Saml., polisher
 15. Curran, P., labourer
 17. Nolan, John, labourer
 19. Moade, Jas., labourer
 21. Griffin, Jas., labourer
 23. Davidson, Victor, labourer
 25. Larmour, Robert, bundler
..........Myrtle Street intersects
 27. Titterington, J., grocer
 29. Vacant
       Albert Bridge National School - McCambley, S., principal
       Albert Bridge Hall
..........McBratney's Court intersects
 41. Side door
                              __________

   6. McKelvey, J. C., spring van and cart works
   8. Mooney, Chas., milkman
 10. Sturgeon, Jno., labourer
 12. Boyce, Mrs.
 14. Andrews, S., labourer
..........George's Court East intersects
 30. Gateway
 32. James, Wm., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Gibson, Eliza
 38. Parker, W. D., labourer
 40. Corry, Elizabeth (Margaret Jane in 1907)
 42. Side door

George's Street
No. 2
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

   1. Milligan, Lizzie
   3. Johnston, Agnes
   5. McClarnon, Mrs.
   7. Shaw, Mrs.
9 to 13. Vacant
 15. Rodgers, E., flax dresser
 17. Frazer, Jas., labourer
19 to 27. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Ferguson, Andrew
   4. Bradshaw, W., labourer
   6. Cherry, J., plumber

George's Street Great
from Corporation Street to North Queen Street

1, 3. Duffy, Philip, publican
   5. Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., ship owners, timber, deal, slate merchants & sawmill proprietors
5. Bruce, Edward
   7. Kelly, Mrs.
   9. Roden Bros., flax, waste merchants
 11. Mitchell & Co. Ltd., Customs bonded stores - Stack S
..........Nelson Street intersects
       Great George's Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. Jas. Mitchell, B.A., minister
 13. Mitchell, Rev. Jas., B.A., minister Great George's Street Presbyterian Church
 15. Flinn, Capt. C., nautical instructor
 17. McMahon, Mrs. L. T., teacher of music
19, 21. Cuthbert, W. P., Coach and Lorry Builders
   "   Flinn, Capt. C., nautical instructor
 27. Vacant
 29. Douglas, Robert, linen lapper
 31. Lyons, E. J., draper
 33. Hull, Alex., stevedore
 35. McCloskey, J., spirit grocer
..........Little York Street intersects
 37. Chambers, R., carpenter and builder
 39. Salem Sabbath Schools
..........York Street intersects
 59. Dixon, T. S., & Co., timber & slate merchants
..........Michael Street intersects
 61. Painters' Hall - William Liddell, sec.; J. Irvine, caretaker
 63. St. Vincent de Paul Home for Boys - George Magee, superintendent
65a. O'Neill, Mrs., ladies' nurse
65b. Gorman, Mrs.
..........Union Place intersects
 67. Craig, Deborah Mary
 69. Lowery, John
71, 73. Lowry, J., & Son, builders & contractors
 75. Hind, John, jun., engineer and iron founder, sole maker Rowan's Patent Pistons
 77. Jones, Geo., architectural iron worker
 79. Magill, James, Iron and Metal, Steel, Rope & Waste Merchant, linen yarn, and marine dealer, Machinery Broker and lead merchant
 81. Magill, Edward & William, iron, metal, steel, rope & waste merchants, linen yarn & marine dealers, machinery brokers and lead merchants
..........McCleery Street intersects
 83. Bradley, P. & M., spirit merchants
                            __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Kelsey, J., ship's steward
   8. Shields, Miss
10, 12. McKeown, P., lodgings
14, 16. Evans & Son, aerated water manufacturers, ale and porter bottlers
 18. Boyle, G., wood carver
 20. Haughy, L., publican
 22. Evans & Son, aerated water
24, 26. Gallagher, O. & T., marine stores
 28. Dudley, J. S., wholesale porter, ale, lager beer and wine merchant; residence, Laurel Lodge, Sydenham
..........Caroline Street intersects
 30. Cuthbert, W. P., coach builder
 32. Jamison, O., painter & decorator
34, 36. Greer, Wm. B., gate and railing manufacturer and contractors' smith works
 38. Phillips, W., bellows manufacturer
 40. English & Co., publicans
..........Nelson Street intersects
42, 46. Sorahan, J. J., spirit grocer
 48. Anderson, John, driller
 50. Maguire, Wm., labourer
50a, 52a. Greenwood Ltd., Rope and Metal Dealers
 52. Maguire, W., hair dresser
 54. Jackson, Jas., caretaker
 56. Barrow Steam Navigation Company's stables
58, 60. Cosgrove, J., publican
 62. Whiteside, T., grocer (furniture broker in 1907)
..........Little York Street intersects
64, 66. Fox, Thos., draper
68, 70. Robb Bros., timber, slate & tile merchants, residence - Wm. Robb, Silverstream, Greenisland; T. M. Robb, Ballysillan
72, 74. Connolly, A., publican
 76. Vacant
 78. Side door
..........York Street intersects
 80. Side door
 82. Moore, L., milliner & dressmaker
 84. Morrison, Thos., printer, proprietor of "Ulster General Advertiser."
..........Portland Street intersects
 86. McGrath, Mrs., Great George's Street Laundry
 88. Boyd, Hugh, painter
 90. Mulvenney, Mrs.
 92. Kennedy, T., engineer
92. Moody, Sarah
..........Thomas Street intersects
 94. Vacant
94a. Hart, James, grocer
 96. Vacant
 98. The International Laundry
100. Jess, R., boarding house
102. Armstrong, R., Northern coach factory
104. Watson, John, labourer
..........Union Place intersects
114. Lees, James, Builder and Contractor
116. Kawe, D., Ulster Bamboo Manufacturing Co.
118, 120. Bradley Bros., publicans
..........Magee's Lane intersects
122. Ferguson, John, labourer
124. Brannagh, J.
126. Fitzpatrick, J., grocer
128. Johnston, J., furniture broker
..........Alexander Street intersects
130. Johnston, Mary
132, 134. Hart, John, grocer
136, 138. Molloy, C., labourer
140. McComish, M. A., grocer
142. McCormick, J., labourer

George's Street Little
from York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Mills, J., blacksmith
..........Wensley Street intersects
   3. Mahon, James, labourer
   5. Burrows, John, rigger
..........Molyneux Street intersects
   7. Thompson, Mrs.
   9. Ferron, John, labourer
 11. Wilson, Mrs.
 13. Gordon, W. J., labourer
..........Southwell Street intersects
 15. Ritchie, John, grocer
 17. Lowry, D., compositor
 19. Larmour, T., ship carpenter
21, 23. Sherman, D., publican
..........Isabella Street intersects
 25. Nixon, John, labourer
 27. McCrory, Harriet
 29. Connolly, Mrs.
 31. Loughen, Robt., porter
 33. Deighen, Jas., labourer
 35. Boyd, Hugh, grocer
 37. Rutherford, W., frame maker
..........Economy Place intersects
 39. Johnston, David, labourer
 41. Cowden, Mrs. (Mary Ann in 1907)
 43. O'Neill, Wm., slater
 45. Orr, Hugh, labourer
 47. Wilson, Sarah (Jane in 1907)
 49. McBride, J., labourer
 51. Courtney, J., grocer
..........North Hill Street intersects
 53. McDonnell, Alex., grocer
                              __________

   2. Millar, Alex., store keeper
   4. McKibbin, Wm., tailor
   6. O'Donohoe, P. E., spirit grocer
..........Michael Street intersects
8, 10. Ramsey, Wm., grocer
 12. Mission Hall
 26. Gordon, Daniel, grocer
 28. Halliday, T., tele. lineman
 30. Burns, Arthur, labourer
 32. Campbell, Saml., carter
 34. Gray, Mrs.
 36. Hagan, Wm.
 38. Magill, John, baker
 40. Brown, Mrs.
 42. George, T., labourer
 44. Kane, Thos., labourer
 46. Harper, Sarah
 48. Bunting, Mrs.
 50. Magee, Mrs.
 52. Mullen, Jas., publican
 54. Campbell, Mrs.
 56. McNally, J., labourer (Margaret in 1907)
 58. McGrath, Mrs.
 60. Flinn, Mrs. (Quinn, Annie in 1907)
 62. McNanee, P., spirit grocer

Gertrude Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Smith, R., rivetter
   7. McAllister, Alex., labourer
   9. Sinclair, D., labourer
 11. Riddel, Margaret
 13. Curran, J., labourer
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Craig, Wm., labourer
 21. Masterson, H., shipwright
 23. Thompson, D., engine driver (David, labourer in 1907)
 25. Vacant
 27. Martin, H., pork cutter
 29. Haddock, W. J., plumber
 31. Holmes, R., labourer
 33. Rooney, Jas., labourer
 35. Lowry, John, labourer
 37. Allen, John, carter
 39. Harper, R., labourer
 41. McIntyre, G., rivetter
 43. Young, Mrs.
 45. Hutcheson, Jas., labourer
 47. Baird, Alex., rivetter
49, 51. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Keenan, James, foreman
   4. Harricks, E.
   6. Hewitt, Robt., labourer
   8. Holland, Agnes
 10. Deans, W. J., labourer
 12. Harkness, A., labourer
 14. Gardner, W. G., labourer
 16. Orr, Richard, labourer
 18. Nabney, D., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Sinclair, Mrs.
 24. Scott, Henry, labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Hutchinson, Jas., reservist
 30. Murphy, Wm., labourer
 32. Nelson, Hugh, labourer
 34. Falkner, G., labourer
 36. Young, Francis, labourer
 38. Davidson, E.
 40. Carr, Joseph, labourer
 42. Kelly, Thos., labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Kinney, Wm., carter
 48. Armour, John, labourer
 50. Miskelly, Miss
 52. Vacant
 54. Darragh, A., painter

Getty Street
Leeson Street to Dunville Street

   1. Brady, Mary
   3. Brady, James, fireman
   5. Dougan, T., clog maker
   7. Dixon, Anne
   9. Donnelly, John, labourer
 11. Brown, J., boot finisher
 13. Houston, H., box maker
 15. Riley, Jno., labourer
 17. Regan, Henry, tailor (James, baker in 1907)
 19. Higgins, Paul, car driver
 21. Agnew, Wm. John
 23. White, Wm.
 25. Barlow, Francis, tailor
 27. Gallagher, J., compositor
 29. Hannan, D., labourer
 31. Dooley, Bridget
 33. Rooney, Rose
 35. McNally, J., labourer
 37. Brown, James, labourer
 39. Mulholland, J., labourer (Danl., baker in 1907)
                               __________

     St. Paul's Female National School - Principal, Miss Alice Savage
   2. Fenton, Agnes
   4. McCauley, Jas., painter
   6. Kennedy, H., iron turner
   8. Sullivan, Mrs.
 10. Trainor, Mary
 12. O'Donohue, Jane
 14. Rafferty, Thos., flax dresser
 16. Mulholland, James, oiler
18, 20. Vacant
 22. Massey, Jas., labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Mooney, Margt. Jane
 28. Parker, George, sailor
 30. Lenaghan, Jas., fitter
 32. Story, Robt., carpenter

Ghent Street
Cambrai Street to Mill Street West

   1. Graham, Martha
   3. Donaghue, Sarah J.
   5. Smyth, Robert, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Chestnut, S., spinning master
 11. Smith, Jas., labourer
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Wilson, Joseph, dyer (Mrs. Margaret in 1907)
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Reid, Thos., weaver
 25. McKinley, John, bleacher (Jno., watchman in 1907)
 27. Black, John, labourer
 29. Chalmers, A., carpenter
 31. Barkley, Wm. J., beetler
 33. Best, Mrs. Jane
 35. Bingham, Wm., labourer
 37. Brown, Miss
 39. Morrison, Mrs. Margaret
                                __________

   2. Abernethy, H., labourer (Christina in 1907)
   4. Black, Alex., labourer
   6. Weir, Frank, labourer
   8. Pratt, Jas., labourer
 10. Close, J., linen lapper
 12. Vacant
 14. Gibson, John
 16. McCrory, Thos., labourer
 18. Moreland, Jas., labourer
 20. Thom, David, labourer
 22. Jackson, Henry, labourer
 24. Porter, Alex., labourer
 26. Mathers, John, weaverhr ?
 28. Porter, Wm., moulder
 30. Bryans, Saml., brick layer
32 to 36. Vacant
 38. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
 40. Ferguson, Mrs.
 42. Miller, R. J., labourer

Gibson Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

1, 3. Shields, Hugh, pawn broker (side door)
   5. Corrigan, A., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Nugent, Jas., labourer
 11. Hamill, Robt., book binder
 13. Vacant
 15. Kearney, Mary
 17. Graham, Jos., labourer
 19. Frazer, James, carter
 21. Vacant
 23. Hagans, Thos., labourer
 25. Garland, Wm., labourer
 27. Cahoon, Patk., labourer
 29. McAreavey, J., well sinker
 31. Bellue, M., coachsmith
 33. Kavanagh, Catherine
 35. Milligan, Bella
 37. Hutton, Mrs.
 39. Butler, Annie
 41. Allen, John, driver
 43. Taylor, Mrs.
 45. Patterson, S., labourer
 47. Robinson, Wm., carter
 49. Halliday, T., packer
 51. Rea, Alex., labourer
 53. Garrelly, Mrs.
 55. Heaney, Eliza
 59. Stevenson, Thomas, tenter
 61. Dunn, Robt., labourer
 63. Smith, David, blacksmith
       Drew Memorial Church National School - Robert McCord, principal
                               __________

   2. Clarke, Jas., salesman
   4. Cromie, Mrs.
   6. McCarthy, Jas., sawyer
   8. McClarnon, John, porter
 10. Rooney, C., carpenter
 12. Close, A., labourer
 14. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Lynas, Bella
 20. Carr, C., horse shoer
 22. McCavanagh, D., carpenter
 24. Vacant
 26. Fitzpatrick, Thos., joiner
 28. Earley, Bridget
 30. White, Mrs.
 32. Blake, John, labourer
 34. Henry, Patk., labourer
 36. Loughran, Thos., tinsmith
 38. McSherry, J., damask weaver
 40. Duffin, Patk., labourer
 42. Conway, Mary
 44. Kearney, John, labourer
 46. O'Neill, John, clerk
 48. Corry, Mr.
 50. Vacant
 52. McComb, E., stone cutter
 54. McKinney, Eliza
 56. Vacant
 58. Quinn, Mary Jane
 60. Chittick, Wm., labourer (Margaret in 1907)

Gilbert Street
(No. 1)
off Byron Street

   1. Wallace, Catherine (Elizabeth in 1907)
   3. Kells, John, labourer
   5. Clifford, R., labourer
   7. Hardy, Mrs.
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Davison, Robt., labourer
   6. Crossey, Wm., coal porter

Gilbert Street
(No. 2)
off Upper Newtownards Road

2, 4. Gilbert, T., shoeing forge
   6. Vacant
   8. Gilbert, Thos., blacksmith

Gilford Street
Divis Street to Milford Street

       St. Peter's Roman Catholic Club - Rev. Francis C. Henry, C.C.
   1. Side door
 1a. Nelson, Hugh, grocer, wine and spirit merchant
   3. Goss, William, tailor (Philip, postman in 1907)
   5. Gallan, John, R.I.C.
   7. McShane, H., linen lapper
   9. Mullin, Jas., whip maker (Mullan, M. in 1907)
 11. Fitzpatrick, P., flesher (Saml., cooper in 1907)
 13. Collins, Wm., rectifier
 15. Liddy, Francis, pavior
 17. Devlin, Jane
 19. Kinsella, M., postman
 21. McPolin, S., agent P. A. (Prudential Assurance)
 23. Kennedy, Lizzie, weaver
 25. Henry, Jas., car owner
 27. McCormack, H., butcher
 29. Webb, Wm., labourer
 31. Brownlee, James, grocer
..........Alexander Street West intersects
 33. McKenna, Alice
 35. O'Hagan, Sarah
 37. Hilloc, Louisa
 39. Mulholland, J., publican

Gilnahirk Road
off Knock Road

                              [right hand side]
                          Cherryvale Cottages
   1. Dunbar, Jas., coachman
   2. Fairfield, David, blacksmith
   3. Dunbar, W. J., gardener
..........Cherryvalley intersects
                                  Elsinore
       McDowell, Wm. J., timber merchant
                              Villa-de-Russe
       McNeice, Wm., patent manufacturer
       McConnell, James, gardener
       Morrow, Wm., farmer
       Forbes, Wesley, head master of Tullycarnet N.S.
                           Gilnahirk Manse
       Coulter, Rev. D. S. K., minister of Gilnahirk Presbyterian Church
       Hill, Hugh, farmer (James, farmer in 1907)
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
                        Fountainville Cottages
   1. Miller, James, gardener
   2. Murdoch, W., gardener
   3. Finlay, John, gardener
   4. Wilson, Thomas (Mrs. in 1907)
   5. Boyd, James, labourer
   6. Fairfield, Mrs.
   7. Uprichard, Mrs.
       McMaster, Jas., farmer
       Maguran, J., caretaker of Providence Farm

Glandore Avenue
Antrim Road to Skegoniel Avenue

                                Ardlui Villas
 21. Biggar, Miss (Elizabeth in 1907)
                                Baltic Villas
 23. Brennan, J., master mariner
 25. Suffern, Mr., master mariner (E., master mariner in 1907)
                              Marine Villas
 27. Marshall, S., commercial traveller
 29. Anderson, S., commission agent
                               __________

   2. Moine, Hugh (Monie in 1907)
   4. Strong, Charlotte
                            Invermay House
   6. Craig, Wm., cashier
   8. Ward, Annie
 10. Vacant
       Side door in Glandore Street
       Fortwilliam Mixed N.S. - Prin. teacher, Ed. Cooke

Glandore Gardens
from Antrim Road to Skegoniel Avenue

                                Mount Avon
   2. Cooke, E., school teacher
   4. Knox, Mrs.
   6. Devon, A., grease manufacturer
..........Glantane Street intersects
   8. Irwin & Owens, grocers
 10. Irwin, S. M.
 12. Bushell, G. A., district manager Gandy Belt Co.
 14. Vacant
 16. Torney, S., pawn broker
18a. Vacant
..........Glandore Street intersects
 16. Cresswell, Rachael
 18. Vacant
 20. Gamble, John, Skegoniel Brick Works
 22. Colquhoun, J., bookkeeper
 24. Watson, Miss
 26. Vacant
                               __________

   9. Vacant
 11. McManus, Kate
 13. Pearson, H., journalist
 15. Adamson, W. H., accountant
 17. Tomlinson, W. J. C.
 19. Vacant

Glandore Street
from Glandore Gardens to Skegoniel Avenue

   1. McBride, J., photographer
   3. Houston, J., iron monger
   5. Tweddell, H. G., manager
   7. Vacant
   9. Hamilton, Mrs.
 11. Johnston, John
                              __________

                                 Eembank (Elmbank in 1907)
   2. Davis, Dalzell, commission agent
   4. Prenter, R., bookkeeper
   6. Leslie, Annie
   8. Vacant
 10. Gavin, Hugh
 12. Bruce, A., Lieut., Army Hospital Corps
 14. McCammon, J., engineer
 16. Smith, George, traveller

Glanleam Street
from Glandore Avenue to Skegoniel Avenue

no houses

Glantane Street
from Skegoniel Avenue to Glandore Avenue

   1. McDonnell, A., journalist
   3. Boyce, M. F. E.
   5. Porter, C. E.
   7. McCullagh, H. S., insurance agent
   9. Douglas, Wm., draper
 11. Moore, Sarah
 13. Vacant
 15. Druiff, A., commercial traveller
 17. Shaw, John, sub-editor "Northern Whig"
 19. Osborne, E.
 21. Vacant
 23. Kinney, J., commercial traveller
 25. Vacant
                                 __________

                                Glantane Villas
24 to 28. Vacant
 30. Thomas, E., bookkeeper
 32. Vacant
 34. Jones, Stopford, engineer
 36. Christie, W., warehouseman
 38. Hewitt, Robt., teacher
 40. Craig, Thompson
 42. Vacant
 44. Neill, Wm., solicitor (Mrs. in 1907)
 46. Cook, Mrs.
 48. Byrne, Val., commercial traveller
 50. Vacant
 52. Robinson, Mary Ann
                                Hollybank
       Vacant

Glantrasna Street
from Glandore Avenue to Skegoniel Avenue

   1. Lucas, Victor, gardener
   2. Cherry, John, dairyman

Glanworth Street
from Glandore Gardens to Skegoniel Avenue

                                   Elm Lea
   1. Bell, John, carpenter
   3. Vacant
   5. Gulston, A., accountant
   7. Taylor, Margaret
   9. Kennedy, F. J., insurance inspector
                                  __________

   2. Grant, J. E., telegraphist
   6. Clarkson, Mrs.
   8. McAllister, R., oil merchant
 10. Richardson, Mrs.
 12. Watson, Thos., builder
 14. Glanworth House - Mrs. Turtle

Glasgow Street
off York Road

   1. Hawkins, J., sawyer
   3. Bain, Jas., plater
   5. Goudy, Sinclair, blacksmith (J., blacksmith in 1907)
   7. Hamilton, James, fireman
   9. George, Francis, plater
 11. McMillan, T., labourer
 13. Mclean, John, rivetter
 15. Hewitt, F., seaman
 17. McDonald, R., carter
 19. O'Hanlon, Geo., car owner
 21. Haughey, Patk., labourer
 23. McNally, D., fireman
 25. Currie, Wm. J., clerk
 27. Meares, A., ship carpenter
 29. Johnstone, Mary
31, 33. McCullough, L., spirit grocer
 35. Gray, Susan
 37. McKeown, Peter, joiner
 39. Rainey, Mrs.
 41. McNamee, P., labourer
 43. Roberts, Joseph, fireman
 45. Shepperd, J., fireman
 47. Houston, C., seaman
 49. Heathwood, G., labourer
 51. Russell, R., yarn beamer
 55. Salters, Robt., fitter (Saulters, R., fitter in 1907)
 57. Thompson, Wm., driller
 59. Smith, T., engineer
 61. Thompson, P., rivetter
 63. Strahan, Elizabeth
 65. Craig, Mrs.
 67. Watson, Jos., labourer
 69. Anderson, J., labourer
 71. McFerran, Robt., seaman
 73. Bruce, D., shipmdl maker
 75. Archer, J., labourer
 77. Best, Catherine
 79. Sweet, R.
 81. Vacant
                                 __________

   2. Murray, Fras., grocer
   4. Chestnutt, R., labourer
   6. Sands, Robt., labourer
   8. Rae, Wm., rivetter (Rea, Wm. in 1907)
 10. Vacant
 12. Foy, D., labourer
 14. Boyd, Saml., labourer
 16. McCartney, J., labourer
 18. Whiteside, J., signalman

Glasshouse Street
Boyd Street to Gardiner Street

a few small houses

Glen Road
off Falls Road

     New shop in course of erection
     Sands, Robert, labourer
     Rodgers, M., labourer
     Kennedy, A., labourer
     St. Matthias' Church - Rev. W. F. Garstin, rector
                                   Hillside
   1. Murtagh, T. F.
   2. McClean, J., brewer
   3. McDonnell, Jas., merchant
   4. Archer, Rev. Jas. E., curate St. Mathias' Church
     McNamee, D., butcher (Collin Villa)
     Ross, R. J., teacher (Collin Villa)
     McBride, N., cattle dealer (Turf Lodge)
     Hall, W., finisher (Upton Villas)
     Ferran, Jas., dairyman (Upton Villas)
     Doran, James, dairyman
     Lynn, J., commission agent (Glen Road House)
     McCrea, John, dairyman
     McCauley, N., labourer
     Caffrey, N. J. (Airfield House)
     Caffrey, T. R., New Mountain Brewery
     Duffin, A., labourer
     Duffin, J., coachman
                             Upton Cottages
   1. Magill, P., labourer
   2. Catney, J., labourer
   3. McCracken, J., labourer (dairyman in 1907)
   4. Watson, S., beetler
   5. Stewart, H., cooper
   6. Carrothers, M., music teacher
   7. Bell, J., labourer
   8. Clark, J., labourer
   9. Gray, J., confectioner
 10. Hopgood, S. T.
 11. Kelly, Mary
 12. Gray, D., time keeper (gateman in 1907)

Glenalina
off Falls Road

     Apsley, D., (Glenalina House)
     Boomer, Wm., finisher
     Boomer, H., beetler
     Boyd, Mrs.
     Brown, C., labourer
     Moore, M.
     Dowling, W., beetler
     Glenalina Bleaching Co.
     McKeown, J., carter (Jas., caretaker in 1907)
     O'Hare, Thos., dairyman
     Purdy, H., mechanic
     Morton, W., labourer
     Hunter, R., beetler
     Small, Wm., labourer
     Magee, John, labourer
     Celtic Football Ground

Glenallen Street
Albertbridge Road to Belvoir Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Crawford, Wm., recruiting sergeant R.I.R. (traveller in 1907)
   5. Hewitt, James, labourer
 5a. McKee, Jas., labourer (Florrie in 1907)
 5b. Winter, Robt., painter
 5c. Smith, Robert, foreman
   7. Ross, Alex., boiler maker
   9. Crockett, Matilda
 11. McMullen, Jno., brick layer
 13. Macpherson, D., engineer
 15. Balmer, Jas., blacksmith
 17. Boston, Jos., fitter
 19. Nicholl, Jas., sea captain
 21. Boyd, David, engineer
 23. Simpson, J., upholsterer
 25. Smyth, William
 27. Thompson, J., ship carpenter
 29. Malcomson, T., labourer
 31. McMeekin, Wm., plater
 33. Eaglesome, A., cabinet maker
 35. Gray, John, engineer
 37. Hutton, George, engineer
 39. Martin, Wm., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Jamieson, Mrs., grocer
 45. Cosby, John, caulker
 47. Boyd, Wm., core maker
 49. Moore, W. H., rivetter
 51. Barry, Edw., labourer
 53. Bell, Thomas, blacksmith
 55. Bridge, A. C., pattern maker
57, 59. McCormick, S., grocer
                               __________

   2. Kane, Wm., sea captain
   4. Rorke, Chas., boot maker
   6. Thompson, G., accountant
   8. Pendleton, J. T., pattern maker
 10. Nickell, Jas., compositor
 12. Greer, W., traveller (Archd., pattern maker in 1907)
 14. Wood, W., blacksmith
 16. Lewis, Mrs.
 18. Waters, Wm., master mariner
 20. Cooper, W., pattern maker
 22. Alexander, J., boiler maker
 24. Munce, Susan
 26. Lee, James, blacksmith
 28. Pollock, James, plumber
 30. Crothers, Saml., shoe maker
 32. Kirkpatrick, Wm., clerk
 34. Gray, J., boiler maker
..........Keatley Street intersects
 36. Vacant
 38. Mulholland, Wm.
 40. Donald, R., ship carpenter
 42. Hatty, Rose
 44. Blackwood, A., machine man
..........Martin Street intersects
 46. Shortt, E., spirit grocer
 48. McKee, Jas., labourer
 50. Birkby, W., pattern maker
 52. Boyd, Jas., iron moulder
 54. Mann, James, joiner

Glenalpin Street
Wellwood Street to Albion Street

   1. McKissack, John, carter
   3. Vacant
   5. Vauls, John, coach painter
   7. Faulkner, Jos., van driver
   9. Speers, Mary
 11. Armour, Alexander
 13. Ferguson, J., plasterer
 15. Graham, Mrs.
 17. Getty, James, chair maker
 19. Gateway
 21. Nesbitt, W., iron turner
 23. Lynch, P., billiard marker
 25. McMinn, A., coach painter
27, 29. Saye, E., spirit merchant
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 31. McKeown, A., tailor
 33. Beers, James, compositor
 35. Scott, Wm., labourer (Margaret in 1907)
 37. Daniel, Miss, dress maker
 39. Long, John, hotel boots
 41. Kinkaid, A., packer
 43. King, John, labourer
45, 47. Forsythe, Wm., labourer
 49. Wilson, Wm.
 51. McConnell, Mrs.
 53. Campbell, Wm., labourer
..........Faulkner Street intersects
 55. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 57. Robinson, H., carpenter
 59. Shirlow, Sarah, laundress
 61. McLardy, Angus, painter
 63. Arnold, Agnes
 65. McIlwrath, Wm., foreman
 67. Mellon, Jas., smith
..........Scott Street intersects
69, 71. Miller, H., grocer
 73. Totten, Isaac, lamp lighter
 75. Lockhart, T., watch maker
 77. Martin, John, paper ruler
 79. Side door
                                __________

   2. Acheson, G., labourer
   4. Wilson, Thos., labourer
   6. Owens, A., labourer
   8. Malcolmson, T., labourer
 10. Johnston, T. & Sons, stores
 12. Morrison, John, plasterer
 14. McWilliams, W., flesher
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 16. Johnston, Elizabeth
 18. Toal, Wm., labourer
 20. Carson, D., book binder
 22. Friel, Thos., carter
 24. Sherlow, Mrs.
 26. Beattie, Fras., guard
 30. Patterson, J., van driver
 32. McCord, A., french polisher
 34. McKibbin, Wm., dealer
 36. Beattie, W. J., linen lapper
 38. Thompson, Adam, postman
 40. Jones, Agnes (Henry, baker in 1907)
 42. Benson, Wm., labourer
 44. Ferguson, Miss
 46. Russell, Wm., car owner
 48. Mason, Elizabeth
 50. Donaldson, G., shoe maker
 52. Mayes, S., linen sample maker
 54. Vint, Mrs.
 56. Dougal, Wm., iron turner
 58. Turley, Robt., printer
 60. Cathcart, N., brass finisher
 62. Woods, R., painter

Glenariff Street
off Wellwood Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Martin, Thos., labourer
   5. Law, Charles
   7. Todd, Mrs.
   9. Wilson, J., labourer
 11. Nelson, Mrs.
 13. Watt, Samuel
 15. Murray, James
 17. McClery, Mrs.
 19. Williamson, G., labourer
 21. Thornton, Henry
 23. Hilland, G., moulder
 25. Clarke, Mrs.
 27. Johnston, Annie
 29. McWilliams, R., labourer
 31. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Miller, Robert, labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Hannigan, Mary
   8. Vacant
 10. Pauley, J. H., labourer
 12. McCracken, Mary
 14. Robinson, Mrs.
 16. Bell, Geo., labourer

Glenbank Place
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Vacant
   3. Ferguson, A., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Lewis, Jas., labourer
                               Delhi Terrace
   9. Houston, Jas., carpenter
 11. McCord, Jas., iron turner
 13. Stewart, John, beetler
 15. Ferguson, F., bleacher (Ellen in 1907)
 17. Boville, Jas., carter
 19. Bodell, Miss, dress maker
 21. McKay, Rose
 23. Rankin, Jas., R.I.C.
 25. Carrigan, John, plasterer
 27. Ballysillan Concrete and Building Works
 29. Taggart Bros., builders
                                __________

   2. Hogg, Saml., carpenter
   4. Snoddy, Thos., van driver
   6. Vacant
   8. Simpson, Mrs.
 10. Corry, Saml., carpenter
 12. McClay, J., blacksmith
 14. McCormick, Wm., hackler
 16. Ferguson, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
36, 38. Vacant
 40. McKeown, D., labourer

Glenbrook Avenue
off Grace Avenue, Bloomfield

   1. McGuigan, James
   3. Maxwell, R. J., clerk
   5. White, John, litho. artist
   7. Erskine, James
   9. Fraser, R., sail maker
 11. Jameson, James
 13. Vaughan, Mary
 15. Simpson, E.
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Walsh, J., telegraphist
 23. McBride, J., bookkeeper
25 to 29. Vacant
 31. Jameson, H., painter (clerk in 1907)
 33. Tannahill, A.
 35. Vacant
 37. Gordon, John, plater
 39. Tinnie, W., brass finisher
 41. Thompson, A., engineer
 43. Scott, J. M., surveyor
 45. Dickie, Saml., blacksmith
 47. Watson, H. L., water inspector
 49. Kent, John, joiner
 51. McCracken, R., accountant
 53. Coulter, Wm., cooper
 55. Caldwell, A., H.M.C.S.
 57. Watson, J., N.S. teacher
                              __________

       Vacant ground
 22. Vacant
 24. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 26. Johnston, John A.
 28. Long, J., draughtsman
 30. Cosgrove, Saml., druggist
 32. Vacant
 34. Rodgers, Margaret Jane (at 32 in 1907)
 36. Briggs, R., blacksmith
 38. Briggs, John, labourer
 40. Johnston, D., blacksmith
 42. Green, J., balling master
 44. Vacant
 46. Johnston, J. N., pattern maker
 48. Cash, John, joiner
 50. Greenhall, D., engineer
 52. Harris, Henry, plumber
 54. Rankin, F., fitter
 56. Murgatroyd, H., litho. artist

Glenburn Alley
off Sandy Row

Glenburn Park
off Cavehill Road

                              [right hand side]
                                   Beechville
       Johnstone, Charles, carpenter and builder
                                   Glandore
   1. Nicholison, Thos., clerk
   2. Hill, Hugh, salesman
                                  Avondale
   1. Smith, R., linen bleacher
   2. Little, R. J., inspector of National schools
                                   Eisleben
   1. Shaw, Mrs.
   2. Rowan, P., chartered accountant
                               Elsinore Lodge
       Collins, E. G., commercial traveller
                                Forest Lodge
       Glynn, Edw., traveller
                                   Omaha
       Hildidge, Hugh, brick layer
                                   Glencot
       Allen, H. W., school master
                                   Culmore
   1. Suffern, H., lithographer
   2. Erskine, Mrs.
                                   Ruskeen (Rusheen in 1907)
       Robb, Mrs.
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
     Belfast Waterworks Lodge - Robt. Rainey, caretaker
                               Auburn Villas
   1. Pakenham, R. J., stationer
   2. Gray, William
                                   Fernlee
       Blair, E. S.
                             Ashbrook Villas
       Kennedy, Mrs.
                                Helen's Vale
   1. McClean, T., cashier
   2. Watson, John, clerk
                                  Clonlee
       Graham, H., commission agent
                            Ashgrove Villas
   1. Frame, W.
   2. McKinstry, Jas., traveller
                                Cliff Villas
   1. Dobson, W. J., bank clerk
   2. Lattimore, J., waterworks superintendent
                                 Tevenore
   1. Duncan, J., manager
   2. Megannety, J., manager
       Combe, Barbour & Combe

Glenfarne Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Miller, D., prison warder
   3. Luff, George, printer
   5. Dobson, Wm., van driver
   7. Gilliland, R., labourer
   9. Hadden, Mrs.
 11. Knox, Mrs.
 13. Prentice, Wm., labourer
 16. English, W., publican
                                __________

   2. McMeekin, Hugh, carpenter
   4. Smiley, Mrs.
   6. Todd, Mrs.
   8. Potts, J., carpenter
 10. Crozier, Wm. T., painter
 12. Gillespie, S., bus driver
 14. Nelson, R., labourer
 16. Porter, Jas., labourer
 18. King, David, fitter
 20. Prentice, R., shipwright
 22. Stewart, W. R., grocer

Glenfarne Street Upper
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

 17. Johnston, Jas., joiner
 19. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 21. Waring, S., brick layer
 23. Savage, Mrs.
 25. Bigger, W. J., clerk
 27. Stephens, H., plumber
 29. Lockhart, J., traveller
 31. Thompson, R. J., machine man
 33. Armstrong, Mrs.
 35. Neill, Jas., linen lapper
 37. Gilliland, James, joiner
 39. McDonald, W. J., labourer
 41. McIlwaine, Hugh, driller
 43. Burke, W. J., police constable
 45. Connor, Wm., gas fitter
 47. Allen, Mrs.
 49. Deans, S., joiner
 51. Holmes, E., brick layer
 53. McGreevy, Mrs.
 55. Gilliland, Mrs.
 57. McNee, John, joiner
 59. Calwell, W., foreman baker
                                __________

 24. Steel, R., grocer and dairy
 26. Malcolm, James, porter
 28. Ferguson, J., tram driver (Rachel in 1907)
 30. Steen, T., marble polisher
 32. McCann, D., labourer
 34. Baxter, S., mechanic
 36. Bingham, Thos., tenter
 38. Lorimer, W., blacksmith
 40. Magowan, J., yarn dresser
 42. Jordan, R., printer
 44. Kingsberry, W. H., pattern maker
 46. Poots, John, labourer
 48. McClelland, J., rivetter
 50. Cooper, Wm., plumber
 52. Nutt, M., labourer
 54. Barr, James, labourer
 56. Wright, Mrs.
 58. Brown, Thos., labourer
 60. Crothers, T., flax dresser
 62. Boyles, W. J., caulker
 64. Smyth, J., overseer
 66. Ballantine, D., joiner
 68. Calwell, W. J., sailor

Glengall Lane
Glengall Street to College Street South

     Owens, Mrs., dispensary caretaker

Glengall Mews
Glengall Street to Glengall Lane

      back entrance to warehouses

Glengall Place
Great Victoria Street

   1. Lindsay, Jas. G., architect
   "   Lindsay, Thos., house and land agent and accountant
       James McCartney, Proprietor
   "   Hibernian Bible Society
   2. Ulster Temperance Hotel - James McCartney, Proprietor
   3. Hall, Dr. R.
   4. McMillen, J. & Co., handkerchief printers
   4. Vacant
       New Grand Opera House & Cirque - Proprietors, Warden, Ltd.; managing director, Fred. W. Warden; acting manager, W. J. Andrews

Glengall Street
Great Victoria Street to Durham Street

       Glengall Street R.I.C. Barracks - District Inspector, H. Morrell; head constable, Ben. Good
       G.N.R. (Ireland) district engineers office - W. J. Wakeman, district engineer
 52. McCrudden, Jas., station master G.N.R.
 54. Ashby, Alfred, foreman locomotive department G.N.R.
                                __________

       Glengall Street Dispensary - Medical officers, Dr. S. B. Coates, Dr. H. R. Torrens; apothecary, Dr. H. B. Murray; caretaker, Mrs. Owens.
       Blenkiron, Wm., & Son, collar and cuff manufacturers
3, 5. Glengall Street Factory - May & Co., apron and pinafore manufacturers
       Grosvenor Hall Annexe
 49. Carter, John, linen merchant
 51. Fergie, Jno. L., & Co., handkerchief finishers
53, 55. Ulster Dairy Co. - R. Atkinson, Proprietor
 57. Side entrance to Glengall Arms Hotel

Glenmachan Road
off Belmont Road

                           Glenmachan Tower
     Shillington, Courtney (T. C., linen merchant in 1907)
     Kerr, Henry
     Cassidy, James, coachman
     Beattie, John
                                 Glen Ebor
     Black, Sir Samuel, Town Clerk of Belfast Corporation
     Black, James, Solicitor
                                    Altona
     Greeves, Arthur, mill owner

Glenmachan Street
off Donegall Road

 68. Uprichard, W. J., labourer
70 to 78. Vacant

Glenmore Street
Albertbridge Road to Keatley Street

   1. Side door
   3. McKee, Miss Eleanor
   5. Whitfield, Mrs. Joan
   7. Pascoe, John H., joiner
   9. Davis, Jas., crane driver
 11. Hogg, H., boiler maker
 13. Erskine, Wm., joiner
 15. McIlroy, John, labourer
 17. Aitken, John, plater
 19. Clyde, Geo., salesman
 21. McIntosh, R., boiler maker
 23. McCall, D., brick layer
 25. Johnston, H., carpenter
 27. Little, D. C., moulder
 29. McCambly, R., caulker
 31. Martin, Wm., traveller
 33. Windrim, H., boiler maker (Miss Mary in 1907)
 35. McDowell, S., ship carpenter
 37. Elliott, A., brass finisher
       Back entrance to Public Baths, Templemore Avenue - H. Smyth, superintendent

Glenpark Street
off Louisa Street

   1. Side door
1b, 3. Brush, W., grocer
   5. Tenor, Saml., confectioner
   7. Curzon, John, labourer
   9. Morrison, Mrs.
 11. Vacant
 13. Rock, Thos., shoe maker
 15. Smyth, David, labourer
 17. McGrady, R., flax dresser
 19. McConnell, P., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Keenan, P., labourer
 25. Goodfellow, B., labourer
 27. McCauley, John carpenter
 29. McEntaggart, Mary (McInteggart in 1907)
 31. Hinton, P., shoe maker
 33. Morrison, G., labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Mulholland, P., labourer
39, 41. Vacant
 43. McCallen, John, hawker
 45. Scullion, Agnes
 47. Hanna, Elizabeth
 49. Hagens, Margaret
 51. Cunningham, R., labourer
 53. Mulholland, R., labourer
 55. O'Neill, J., hodman
 57. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 59. McCauley, Mrs.
 61. Cavanan, W., labourer
                               __________

2, 4. Donnelly, T., publican
   6. McNally, T., labourer
   8. Ferris, Mrs.
 10. Sullivan, Jos., labourer
 12. Scullion, Mrs.
 14. Cullen, Mrs.
 16. McDonald, Mrs.
 18. Cathcart, S., labourer
 20. Green, Joseph, labourer
22, 24. Vacant
       Vacant ground
 34. O'Neill, W. J., painter
 36. Alexander, Mrs.
 38. Megarry, John, labourer
40, 42. Mulholland & Co., publicans
 44. Side door

Glenravel Street
from Clifton Street

   1. Belfast Mercantile College - James Pyper, M.A., Principal; Wm. Bell, caretaker
   3. Keith, H., Builder, etc.
   5. Marsden, Luke
   7. Orr, Mrs. Rosanna
   9. McTavish, Patrick
 11. Scott, John K., Glenravel Street boxwood boss factory
 13. Vacant
       Belfast Hospital for Diseases of the Skin - Consulting physician, H. S. Purdon, M.D.; Elias B. Purdon, attending physician; attending assistant physician, Samuel W. Allworthy; president, Henry S. Purdon, Esq., M.D.; Miss A. J. Lilley, matron
       Glenravel Street Police Barracks, (North Belfast) - Thomas Keaveny, district inspector; Thos. G. Grey, head constable
 10. Wilson, Mrs.
 12. Gordon, T., cabinet maker (Minnie in 1907)
 14. Weir, Mrs.
 16. Harvey, John, builder
 18. Donnelly, Mrs. Jane
 20. Harvey, Mrs., laundress

Glenrosa Street
Mervue Street to Duncairn Gardens

   1. Purse, Arthur, plumber
   3. Elsmere, Geo., gardener
   5. Smith, Wm., engineer
   7. Henderson, Mrs.
   9. Williamson, J., iron turner
 11. Faulkner, J., shipwright
 13. Walker, W., shipwright
 15. Lee, Robert, tram driver
 17. Potts, J., poultry butcher
 19. Auld, Wm., rivetter
 21. Grant, Wm., time keeper (J., bundling master in 1907)
 23. Johnston, J., blacksmith
 25. Bennett, John, joiner
 27. Steele, Robt., missionary
 29. McGiffin, Thos., labourer
 31. Rodgers, M., rigger
 33. Johnston, Jas., engineer
 35. Patterson, Jos., harbour constable
 37. McBroom, James, joiner
 39. McMaster, Jas., iron turner
 41. Roberts, J., sea captain
 43. Megary, Samuel, rivetter
 45. Keegan, J., sergt., R.I.C.
 47. Stewart, J., carpenter
..........Upper Canning Street intersects
 51. Edgar, S., engineer
 53. Taylor, Emily, Mrs.
 55. Madden, David, carpenter
 57. Magill, John, clerk
 59. Armstrong, Chas., joiner
 61. Madden, M., sea coptain (captain)
 63. Taylor, W. H., blacksmith
 65. Cathcart, Jas., storeman
 67. Hunter, Geo., engineer
 69. Maguire, J., office keeper
 71. McBroom, Jas., boiler maker
 73. McLelland, Jos., driller

Glenrosa Street South
Spamount Street to Duncairn Gardens

   1. McKeen, R., confectioner
   3. Megarry, Miss (side door)
                                __________

   2. Side door
..........Upper Meadow Street intersects
4, 6. McGouran, Pk., spirit grocer

Glenside Park
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Moore, Jas., carpenter
   3. Morrow, H., hackle setter
   5. Vacant
   7. McWhirter, W. J., grocer

Glentilt Place
Old Lodge Road to Tilley Street

   1. Boyce, Mrs., publican
   3. Clarke, W. G., carter
   5. Novich, J., traveller
   7. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Riddick, Miss, dress maker
   4. Glendinning, J., upholsterer
   6. McFarland, John, clerk
   8. Kelso, George, carpenter
 10. McKay, John, miller

Glentilt Street
Old Lodge Road to Agnes Street

   1. Watson, Mrs.
   3. Breadin, Thos., shoe maker (Bredin, Martha in 1907)
   5. McCammond, J., iron turner
   7. Cinnamond, G., labourer
   9. Hamilton, J., carpenter
 11. Orme, David, hair dresser
 13. Blackwood, Jas., labourer
 15. Heyburn, Thos., carter
 17. Alderdice, D., shoe maker
 19. Graham, Mary
 21. Henry, David, labourer
 23. Scott, Mrs.
 25. McAllister, R., labourer
 29. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Wright, A., labourer
   4. Clarke, Mrs.
   6. McCormack, Mrs.
   8. Brown, John, labourer
 10. McCurry, Sarah, weaver
 12. Reilly, Thos., labourer
 14. Kennedy, H., labourer
 16. Nelson, T. H., lamp lighter
 18. Johnston, Miss
 20. Black, Adam, brick layer
 22. McCardle, A., carpenter
 24. Nelson, David, block printer
 26. Foreman, T. A., joiner
 28. Bell, James, tailor
 30. Kennedy, John, clerk
 32. McClurg, Martha

Glentoran Street
off Ravenhill Road

..........Rathmore Street intersects
   1. Vacant
   3. Routledge, Catherine
   5. McKeown, R., labourer
   7. Catherwood, I., labourer
   9. Morrow, Robt., carter
 11. Hampton, Richard
 13. Peel, Wm., labourer
 15. Bingham, Jas., labourer
 17. Mooney, Saml., labourer
 19. Stirling, Wm., rivetter
 21. Service, Jas., labourer
 23. Ingram, Wm., moulder
 25. Allen, Thos., gilder
 27. Vacant
 29. Stewart, S., book binder
 31. O'Hare, Jas., stable man
 33. Sillars, Alex., joiner
 35. Stirling, W. J., blacksmith
 37. Long, Jas., brick layer
 39. Bell, Wm., grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
 41. McConnell, H., spirit grocer (McDonnell in 1907)
 43. Cowan, John, labourer
 45. Finlay, Wm., tailor
 47. Jameson, Isabella
 49. Flinn, T., engineer
 51. Ritchie, Wm., painter
 53. Vacant
 55. Sterling, Geo., grocer
 57. McKibben, S. J., shoe maker
 59. Reid, J., upholsterer
 61. Hawthorn, N., labourer
 63. Hawthorn, Jas., labourer
 65. Gill, Wm., labourer
 67. Carson, Saml., labourer
 69. Kennedy, P.
 71. Robinson, Saml., labourer
 73. Johnston, R., checker
 75. Clelland, R., labourer
 77. Sloan, Robert, carter
                               __________

..........Rathmore Street intersects
   2. McIlroy, James, baker
   4. Shields, Jas., labourer
   6. Dempster, John, labourer
   8. Johnston, Samuel, labourer
 10. Wright, Jas., carpenter
 12. White, David, tailor
 14. Carson, Elizabeth
 16. Kettle, Wm., butler
 18. Anderson, J., plumber
 20. Nesbitt, John, carter
 22. Caughey, Mrs.
 24. Flannigan, Patk., upholsterer
 26. Dodds, W. J., labourer
 28. Harrison, Alex., labourer
 30. Morrow, S., labourer
 32. Maxwell, T., labourer
 34. Scarr, Wm., labourer
 36. McFarland, Margaret
 38. Morton, R., labourer
 40. Seeds, Thos., carter
 42. Vacant
44, 46. McAlinden, J., spirit grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
 48. Wilson, Robt., foreman
 50. Johnston, Jas., packer
 52. Campbell, D., rivetter
 54. Halliday, Jas., labourer
 56. Corbett, H., rivetter
 58. Johnston, John, clerk
 60. Fenning, Geo., carpenter
 62. Buick, John, block printer
 64. Murray, Mary
 66. Huston, Hugh, labourer
 68. Watt, Jas., labourer
 70. Vacant
 72. Hayes, Jos., labourer
 74. McDowell, I., blacksmith
 76. Dean, J., van man
 78. Morley, Patk., labourer

Glenvale Street
off Woodvale Road

   1. Kirkham, W., brick layer
   3. McIlwaine, R., packer
   5. McKnight, W. H., smith
   7. Spence, J., sanitary inspector
   9. Brown, John, engineer
 11. McKelvey, Robt., painter
 13. Molton, Francis, R.I.C.
 15. Coleman, Robert, R.I.C.
 17. Storey, J. T., telegraphist
 19. Parker, J., bookkeeper
                                __________

                               Dainty Terrace
   2. McClatchey, John, tenter
   4. Reid, Jas., lithographer
   6. Weir, C., collar & cuff cutter
   8. Vacant
 10. Welshman, S., R.I.C.
 12. Dunbar, Chas., tenter
 14. McNeely, Jas., sailor
 16. Savage, James, tailor
 18. McDowell, Thos., clerk
 20. McKnight, Wm., plasterer

Glenvarlock Street
Castlereagh Road to Quinton Street

houses in course of erection

Glenview Place
off Ligoniel Road

                             Glenview Terrace
   1. Gordon, R., preparing master
   2. Humphrey, W. J., mechanic
   3. Palmer, Wm., carpenter
   4. Burns, R., carpenter
                               __________
   2. Ryan, Mrs.
   4. McKee, H., assurance agent
   6. McAloney, S., blacksmith
   8. McQuaid, Margaret
 10. Williamson, H., shoe maker
 12. Simpson, Julia
                                   Glenview
       Fitzpatrick, John
       Ballagh, Mrs.

Glenview Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Murphy, Bridget
   3. Dickey, Jos., car driver
   5. Toal, John, labourer
   7. Brady, Patrick, clerk
   9. Vacant
 11. Carmichael, Wm., soldier
 13. Devlin, J., labourer
 15. Smith, Sarah
 17. Vacant
 19. Jackson, H., collar and cuff manufacturer
 21. Godfrey, Adam, carter
 23. McGrady, Mrs.
 25. Cruden, Michael, carter
 27. Kerr, Mrs.
 29. Sweeney, James, labourer
31, 33. Vacant
 35. McGarry, A., coach builder
 37. Freel, James, labourer
 39. Crawford, John, grocer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. McGranaghan, J., shoe maker
   6. Andrews, Mrs. Mary
   8. McAlinden, Mary
 10. Douglas, R., labourer
12, 14. Vacant
 16. Hamill, Mrs.
 18. Dickey, Robert
 20. McCallum, P., labourer
 22. Lemon, R., car driver
 24. McCotter, Patk., carpenter
 26. Donnelly, J., compositor
 28. McCrory, Patk., carter
 30. Vacant
 32. Cauter, Joseph
 34. Magill, P., coal dealer
 36. McDonald, J., labourer
 38. Nicholson, J., dairyman
40, 42. Bean, T. & Co., boiler & steam pipe coverers, composition manufacturers
       St. Patrick's Schools No. 2 - Thos. Kerris, principal
 52. Bell, John, spirit grocer
 54. Murphy, Owen, labourer
56, 58. Vacant

Glenwherry Street
Swift Street to Shamrock Street

   1. Vacant
   3. McCartney, W., boot maker
   5. Leckey, H., paper cutter
   7. Greer, Hugh, carter
   9. Blackwood, S., labourer
 11. Gregg, R. H., smith
 13. Lundy, A., labourer
 15. Mullan, Jas., labourer
 17. Potter, J., labourer
 19. Scott, Jas., labourer
 21. McKinley, Wm., labourer
 23. Bell, Edwd., labourer
 25. Warnock, H., labourer
 27. Anderson, Richd., fitter
 29. Vacant
 31. Fitzgerald, J.
 33. Carrick, W., labourer
 35. Best, Wm., waiter
 37. Vacant
 39. Rogan, J., labourer
 41. Tomlinson, W. J., seaman
 45. Connop, Annie
 47. Wells, W. J., lamp lighter
 49. Catherwood, M., labourer
 51. Craig, Margarett
 53. McCullough, W. J., fireman
 55. McCausland, H., labourer
 57. Sullivan, W., labourer
                               __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Cummings, J., labourer
   8. McClelland, T., moulder
 10. Vacant
 12. Moore, John, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Mateer, Wm., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Smiley, John, labourer
 22. McGorman, Robt., labourer
 24. Murdoch, A., labourer
 26. Magowan, R., bottler
 28. Webb, T., labourer
 30. Lowe, F., labourer
 32. McGrath, Saml., carpenter
 34. Wells, John, labourer
 36. Strange, W. J., labourer
 38. McCoy, Wm., labourer
 40. Baxter, F., brick layer
 42. Donaldson, D., joiner
 44. Brennan, Patk., joiner
 46. Angus, R., street inspector

Glenwood Street
off Shankill Road

                              [right hand side]
   1. Greer, H., tailor
   3. Uprichard, Wm., labourer
   5. Lynn, Wm., bleacher
   7. Wilkinson, Susan
   9. Moore, Jas., labourer
 11. Boyce, Chas., labourer
 13. Wilson, J., labourer
 15. Green, Jas., labourer
 17. Balmer, Jas., storeman (Saml., storeman in 1907)
 19. McManus, John, carpenter
 21. Murray, Thos., bleacher
 23. Wilson, J., seaman
 25. Scott, J., iron moulder
 27. Johnston, H., labourer
 29. Neill, Robt., brick layer
 31. Jackson, R., cutter
 33. Gamble, Jas., van driver
 35. McGrath, Fannie
 37. Turner, J., labourer
 39. Bennett, Walter, waiter
 41. Greer, James
 43. Webb, Ed., labourer
 45. Hamilton, Mrs. (Mary B., weaver in 1907)
 47. Young, R., labourer
 49. Hughes, Wm., brass finisher
 51. Young, R. J., fireman
 53. Dempster, R., bleacher
 55. Hamilton, H., heckle maker
 57. Wilson, Saml., shop keeper
 59. Campbell, Jas., driller
..........Azamor Street intersects
 61. Quarrell, Jas., van driver
 63. Smyth, H., machinist
 65. Irvine, J., carter
 67. Waugh, Jos., baker
 69. Dodds, T., shoe maker
 71. McNab, J., block printer
 73. Irvine, Thos., labourer
 75. Burnett, Thos., barman
 77. Maidment, H. J., driller
 79. Bradley, Thos., seaman
 81. Connor, D., machinist
 83. Graham, L.
 85. Girvan, D., plasterer
87, 89. Vacant
 91. Jones, Susan
 93. Rosemblum, N., framer
 95. Hamilton, Robt., tailor
 97. McGrath, Chas., iron turner
 99. Corner, Chas., over looker
101. Maginn, Wm.
103. McNeice, Sarah
105. Neil, John, carter
107. McFarland, R., flax dresser
109. Allen, A., labourer
111. McCann, John, labourer
113. McVeagh, Wm., plumber
115. Vacant
117. Duncan, A. J., brass moulder
119. Duncan, R., brass moulder
121. Crothers, J. W., mechanic
123. Moore, J., labourer
125. Bryans, W. J., labourer
127. McDonald, J., postman
129. Ferris, John, tenter
131. Curran, W., flax dresser
133. Portis, W., flax dresser
135. Dunbar, Georgina
137. Vacant
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
   2. Turner, W. G., grocer
   4. Weir, Edward
   6. Savage, Frank, tenter
   8. McCann, John, painter
 10. Bond, John, labourer
 12. Crawford, Ann Jane
 14. Burnett, J., wood turner
 16. Webb, James
 18. Bradford, Thos., driller
 20. Miller, T., brick burner
 22. Craig, W. J., brick layer
 24. Robinson, John, beetler
 26. Bennett, S., carpenter
 28. Geddis, John, moulder
 30. Jackson, James, cutter
 32. Mayne, John, red leader
 34. Boyd, S., tailor
 36. Hackett, Sarah
 38. Kirkpatrick, W., engine driver
 40. Moreland, John, fireman
 42. Brown, R., labourer
 44. Shaw, Robt., mechanic
 46. Dudgeon, Allen, carter
 48. Campbell, Mat., iron turner
 50. Campbell, John, fitter
 52. Kirkpatrick, J., carpenter
 54. Ritchie, John, fitter
 56. Dean, S., clerk
 58. Williamson, J., damask mounter
 60. Rosbotham, J., stock keeper
 62. Carpenter, Mrs.
 64. Anderson, Mary Ann
..........Azamor Street intersects
66 to 70. Marshall, T., grocer
 72. Donaghy, W. H., fitter
 74. Greer, Edw., labourer
 76. Burney, T., carter
 78. Vacant
 80. Simpson, Wm., labourer
 82. Adair, Mary Ann
 84. Donaghey, R., foreman tenter
 86. Redpath, J., carter
 88. Ballard, Jas., baker
 90. Major, Hugh, plumber
 92. Millar, W. J., baker
 94. Rea, Mrs.
 96. McComb, Jos., grocer
 98. Magee, Robert, beetler
100. Gracey, Mrs.
102. Henry, Hugh, labourer
104. Strong, Robert
106. McNiece, Jane
108. Adair, Mary
110. Jackson, S., labourer
112. White, H., paper ruler
114. Forster, Saml., carter
116. Bailie, Geo., plater
118. Henderson, H., plater
120. Montgomery, W. J., cotton spinner
122. Gamble, Jas., van driver
124. Clelland, R., foreman fitter
126. Crozier, J., labourer
128. Warwick, James
130. Vacant
132. McCluskey, G., basket maker
134. Sutherland, D., wood carver
136. Turkington, S., iron turner
138. Shannon, G., plumber
140. Scanlon, Geo., glazier
142. Harris, Jas., mechanic

Gloucester Street
Great Edward Street to Montgomery Street

1, 3. Willis, Wm., hardware merchant
5, 9. Braithwaite, W. & Co., cement & alabaster strs.
..........Seymour Street intersects
11, 13. Skelton, Joseph & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers
15, 17. Cullen, Thos., farrier
 19. Harper, Hannah
 21. Nearney, John, clerk
 23. Tohill, Mary A.
 25. Hall, John, linen merchants
 27. Cunningham, Mrs. (Miss Margt. in 1907)
29, 35. Robson, John, Royal Victoria Horse Bazaar (back entrance)
                               __________

   2. MacLaughlin, A., Belfast Bank, Great Edward Street
4 to 8. McCartney, Jas., Central Horse Bazaar and posting establishment & harness maker
 10. Marshall, R., whitesmith
 12. Gilmore, Patk., labourer
 14. Young, James, butler
..........Seymour Street intersects
16, 18, 20. Vacant
 22. McCabe, Mary
 24. Loughran, P., printer
 26. Carlisle, Mrs.
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Smith, D., music teacher
 34. McKenna, Thos., tailor
 36. Stores
 38. Gilbey, W. & A., stores
 40. Kelly, David
 42. Owen, H., fancy box maker
 44. Carter, Mrs.
46, 48. Briggs, D., & Co., ladies' and gents' collar, cuff & front manufacturers
 50. Ross, J. J., vet. surgeon
   "   Johnston, J. Ewing, vet.
 52. Vacant
 54. O'Hagan, E., poulterer

Gordon Street
(No. 1)
Hill Street to Corporation Street

14, 16. Clotworthy, S., & Co., chemists, drysalters, oil and colour merchants ad mill furnishers
18, 20. Bell, Wm., & Co., stores
 22. Vacant
 24. McGrogan, Wm., carter
 26. Burns, David, carman
 28. Whiteside, Ann
 30. Magee, Geo., labourer
 32. Reilly, John, carter
 34. Donaghy, J., labourer
 36. Wright, Arthur, artist
 38. Loughran, P., labourer
 40. Gateway
 42. Toner, H., wholesale wine and spirit merchant
..........Dunbar Street intersects
 44. Mullan, G. A., & Co., wine merchants, agents for George Ritchie & Sons, brewers, Edinburgh; Pat. Kelly & Sons, brewers, Waterford
 46. Mayne & Boyd's (side entrance)
                                __________

1, 13. Kelly, B., cooperage
       Quinn, Thos. & Co., bonded warehouse, Stack Z - Offices, 27 Hill Street
19, 21. Bell, Wm., & Co., wine and spirit merchants, brokers, and commission agents
 23. Irish Co-operative Agency Society Limited, S. M. Emerson, salesman; C. Coote, inspector
 27. Stores

Gordon Street
(No. 2)
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Townsley, F., labourer
   3. McKeown, M., labourer
   5. Stocks, W., labourer
   7. McCourley, Mrs.
   9. Vacant
 11. Bogan, P., flax dresser
 13. Foster, W., bundler
 15. Vacant
 17. Rowan, Mrs.
                                __________
   2., Hamilton, Mrs.
   4. Taylor, Jos., labourer
   6. Goudy, John, labourer
   8. Newell, A., labourer
 10. McCready, Mrs.
 12. Kilbridge, Mrs.
 14. Vacant
 16. Smith, Jos., carter
 18. McCullough, R., carter
 20. Semple, J. W., labourer

Gosford Place
off Gosford Street

   2. Woods, Abraham, labourer
   4. Johnston, Wm., labourer
   6. Shanks, Hugh, labourer
   8. Steed, Robt., lithographer
 10. Dobbin, H. C., tram conductor
 12. Vacant
 14. Hamilton, A., R.I.C.
 16. Scott, H., bread server

Gosford Street
McClure Street to Essex Street

   1. McKeown, D., tram driver
   3. Short, Peter, stone cutter
   5. Shannon, Agnes
   7. Hawthorne, H., labourer
   9. Munce, Robt., brick layer
 11. McMechan, S., joiner
 13. McKenna, J., stone cutter
 15. Robinson, Jas., stoker
 17. Patterson, Wm., carter
 19. Scott, John, paper ruler
..........Gosford Place intersects
 21. Christie, Susan
 23. Macleod, William
                                __________ 

   2. Douglas, Geo., mechanic
   4. McMeekin, W., stone mason
   6. McIntyre, Donald, carpenter
   8. Fleming, Wm., hair dresser
 10. Kirkpatrick, H., labourer
 12. Armstrong, J., blacksmith
 14. Beattie, A., store keeper
 16. Willis, Geo., labourer
 18. Murphy, Mrs.
 20. Bambrick, J., house painter
 22. Campbell, Alfred, joiner
 24. McCammond, N., sawyer
 26. Ross, A., painter
 28. Craig, Bethia, milliner
 30. Bingham, Jas., labourer

Gotha Street
Coburg Street to Roslyn Street

1 to 5. Vacant
   7. McKee, Samuel, baker
   9. Rowan, W., labourer
 11. McDowall, H. J., labourer
 13. Draffin, Mrs.
 15. Hamilton, T., labourer
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Miskimmon, T., labourer
 23. Mallon, P., spirit grocer
                                __________

   2. Weir, R., boiler maker
   4. Stanford, T., labourer
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Moore, Jas., rivetter
 12. Vacant
 14. Jeffrey, Wm., labourer
 16. Finlay, Jas., labourer
 18. McClune, Margaret
 20. Andrews, S., french polisher

Grace Avenue
off Woodlawn Avenue, Bloomfield

   1. Boyd, James, traveller
   3. Bowman, Thos., joiner
   5. Culler, Alex., waiter
   7. Peck, George, joiner
   9. Vacant
 11. Patton, James, plater
 13. Vacant
 15. Millar, John, plater
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Lawther, John, carpenter
 23. Cooper, James, fitter
 25. Rudge, A. C., plater
 27. Vacant
 29. Conn, F., bread server
 31. Smith, Robt., builder
 33. McKitterick, James
 35. Hamilton, Andw., driller
 37. Taylor, Thos., carpenter
 39. Hall, Saml., engineer
                             __________

   2. Conn, David, grocer
   4. Hubert, Edwd., traveller
   6. Boyle, S., bookkeeper
   8. Black, Edwd., mariner
       Vacant ground
..........Adelaide Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Kensington Avenue intersects
 26. Smith, F.
 28. Vacant
 30. Kerr, Jane
 32. Leckey, R., engine driver
 34. O'Flaherty, Wm., fitter
 36. Kelly, A., plater (John, fitter in 1907)
..........Glenbrook Avenue intersects
 38. Kelly, John, grocer
       Vacant ground

Grace Street
Hamilton Street to Henrietta Street

   1. Side door
   3. Magennis, James, baker
   5. McLaughlin, Catherine
   7. Haughey, Jos., labourer
   9. Riddell, Mary J.
 11. Hannway, Michl., printer (Hannaway)
 13. McLaughlin, Catherine
 15. Curry, Eliza
 17. McAnally, N., labourer
 19. McKernan, Jos., publican
..........Russell Street intersects
 21. Stores
                                __________

   2. Love, Jas., shoe maker
   4. Mitchell, Mrs.
   6. Vacant
   8. McMullen, J., labourer
 10. Smyth, J., labourer
 12. Fitzpatrick, J., traveller
 14. Matthews, John, seaman
 16. Morgan. Hugh, waiter
 18. Whelan, W. J., musician
 20. Gray, P., clerk
..........Russell Street intersects
 22. Stores
 24. King, Sarah

Gracehill Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Side door
   3. Lamb, Elizabeth
   5. Blackley, Mrs.
   7. McConnell, John
   9. Vacant
       Vacant ground
 49. Greenlees, Samuel, carter
 51. Greenlees, John, carter
 53. Gateway
 55. Campbell, Miss
 57. Vacant
59, 61. Gateway
 63. Pelan, W. J., car driver
 65. Morgan, Wm., car driver
 67. Gateway
 69. Gateway
 71. Tynas, W. J., car driver (Lynas)
73, 75. Greg, B., rigger
 77. Davidson, R., flax dresser
 79. Vacant
 81. Mulholland, B., flax dresser
 83. Duffy, Thos., car driver
 85. Vacant
 87. Marley, J., labourer
 89. Finnegan, Thos., labourer
 91. Coucher, Wm., dealer
 93. Vacant
 95. Toman, Mrs.
 97. Flannagan, R., pensioner
 99. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Campbell, Mrs. (John, labourer in 1907)
   6. McKelvey, Mrs.
   8. Vacant
 10. Clughen, Thos., moulder
 12. Morrow, Joseph, labourer
 14. Magee, James, labourer
     Vacant ground

Grafton Street
off Beresford Street

   1. McMahon, W. J., labourer
   3. Bell, Jas., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. McMullan, Sarah
   9. Vacant
                                __________

2 to 8. Vacant
 10. Reid, Wm., labourer

Graham's Place
Bridge End to Middlepath Street

   1. Side door
3, 5. Hislop, G. K., glass embosser
   9. McGivern, Jas., labourer
 11. McGee, Arthur, labourer
 13. Hughes, James, labourer
 15. Fitzsimmons, B., labourer
 17. O'Hara, Wm., labourer
 19. Hughes, G., fowl butcher
 21. McKnight, G., labourer
 23. Fleming, Jas., labourer
                                 __________

2, 4. Side doors
   6. Vacant
   8. O'Brien, John, labourer
 10. Keating, John, labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Magill, Jas., labourer
       Collins, E., smithworks
 16. Meakin, C. & B., gut string and sausage manufacturers

Grampian Avenue
off Holywood Road

       Houses in course of erection
                             Laharna Terrace
   7. McCarthy, Mrs.
   9. Anderson, S., driller
 11. McIntosh, Peter
 13. Medwood, Mrs.
 15. Archibald, S., joiner
 17. Duncan, D., engineer
 19. Harvey, R., tailor
 21. Stewart, R., spinning master
 23. Vacant
 25. Payden, ?, sea captain
 27. McLeod, Neil, boiler maker
                                 __________

   2. Bryant, Mrs.
   4. Harris, W., clerk
   6. Ritchie, Wm., grocer
   8. Corporation District Office - R. Davison, C.E., district surveyor; James Hunter, sanitary officer
 10. Vacant
                               Basil Terrace
 12. Kerr, Miss
 14. Cotter, J. N., mariner
 16. McClatchey, S., fitter
 18. Holyroyd, Henry, iron turner
 20. Ash, C. W., surveyor
 22. Dyer, Mrs.
 24. Rogers, Jos., boiler maker
 26. McCartney, Mrs.
                                 Elmsgrove
 28. Jack, John, engineer
 30. Morrison, W., teacher
                             Kimberley Terrace
 32. Greer, Miss
 34. Savage, Saml., grocer

Grampian Street
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

   1. Jetty, J., dispensary nurse
   3. McKee, John, plater
   5. Bell, Samuel, driller
   7. Moore, Jas., blacksmith
   9. Meharg, Miss
 11. McCall, Alex., brick layer
 13. McCracken, T., carpenter
 15. Sturrock, W., engineer
 17. Vacant
 19. Mackenzie, J., carpenter
 21. Cassidy, Andw., joiner
 23. O'Donell, Mrs.
 25. Mills, Edith, dress maker
                                __________

2, 4. Bennett, M., Carrier
   6. Marriott, Thos., labourer
   8. McClelland, R., stock keeper
 10. Owens, T., pattern maker
 12. McKenzie, F., cabinet maker
 14. McCloskey, John, R.I.C.
 16. Hewitt, Mark, iron turner
 18. Hunter, Nelly

Granville Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Side door
   3. McCafferty, J.
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Proctor, Mary Jane
 11. Jordan, W. J., labourer
 13. Rush, Jas., cork manufacturer
 15. Hunter, C., engine driver
 17. Burnett, R., house keeper
 19. Green, Enoch, pavior
 21. Caldwell, James
 23. Wilson, M., house keeper
 25. Harris, Maria, weaver
 27. Jamison, Wm., labourer
 29. Hewitt, G., plate layer
 31. Ferguson, G., shoe maker
 33. Baird, G., labourer
35, 37. Campbell, W., grocer
                                __________

   2. Dempster, Jas., carter
   4. McDonnell, Mrs.
   6. Crow, Mary
   8. Williamson, J., labourer
 10. Gateway
 12. McKay, John, carter
 14. Blevins, Margaret
 16. Walker, John, labourer
 18. McAnulty, B., labourer
 20. O'Hare, Park., labourer
 22. Boomer, Jane
 24. Morrison, John, tenter
 26. Vacant
 28. McDonnell, Jas., publican (side door)

Great Northern Street
off Lisburn Avenue

   1. Rush, J., coachman
   3. McKee, John, gardener
   5. Gilmour, Ed., labourer
7, 9. Vacant
 11. Parker, Gilmore, shopman
 13. Vacant
 15. McClelland, Mark, station master Adelaide & Windsor station G.N.R.
..........Adelaide Avenue intersects
 21. Gallagher, Mrs. R.
 23. Glenn, James, labourer
 25, Tweedie, R., gardener
 27. Tweedie, Wm., engineer (Mrs. in 1907)
 29. Robinson, Rchd., gardener
 31. Herd, H., insurance agent
 33. Connelly, Charles
 35. Gamble, David
 37. Clarke, Archd., coachman (Mrs. in 1907)
 39. Jamison, E., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 41. Agar, Mary, laundress
 43. McLaughlin, Mrs., grocer
 45. Toner, R., labourer
 47. Palmer, F., linen lapper
 49. Thompson, H., plater
       Vacant ground
                                 __________

 12. White, Mrs.
 14. Bell, Thos., coachman
 16. McClune, S., labourer
 18. Irvine, Miss
 20. Agnew, Jas., labourer

Green Road
from Knock Road

                              [right hand side]
     Methodist Manse - Rev. Jas. Robertson, D.D.
                                   Garvoch
     Wellwood, Wm., estate agent
                                  Bronhurst
     Wellwood, J. E., flour merchant
                                 __________

                                [left hand side]
                                   Gowerton
     Armstrong, A. H. H., traveller
                                     La Vita
     Boucher, Fredk., manufacturer
                                   Marathon
     Vacant
                                   Macedon
     Clelland, A.
     Sloan, Wm. J., traveller
                                    Doreen
     Morrow, Thomas, merchant
                            Washington House
     Vacant

Green Street
Academy Street to Corporation

3, 5. Kirk, Robert, Fireclay Goods, Cement and Metal Merchant
   7. Henry, Bernard
   9. Flanigan, Margaret
 11. Ferguson, Patrick
 13. Vacant
 15. Side door
 17. McClean, Jas., car driver
 19. Thompson, William
 21. Gateway
23, 25. McPoland, A., shop
 27. Gibney, Patk., dealer
 29. Culbert, Charles
 31. Shannon, James
..........Henry Square intersects
                                __________

   2. Gibney, Eliza
   4. Boyle, Mrs.
..........Caxton Street intersects
6, 8, 10. Morrissey, John, wine & spirit merchant
16 to 26. Edgar, Robt., & Co. Ltd., seed merchants
..........Marshall Street intersects
30, 32. Gregg & Co., timber merchants

Greencastle
from Belfast along Shore Road

                              [right hand side]
     Roman Catholic Church - Rev. Jas. Hamill, P.P.; Rev. P. Laverty, C.C.; Rev. J. O'Brien, C.C.
     Greencastle National School - W. Cummins, Principal, Mary O'Shea, female teacher, 
     Whitehouse National School - Mr. Elliott, teacher
     Northern Counties Railway Station - William Wallace, station master
     Royal Irish Constabulary Station - Sergt. McHugh
     Allen, H. J., preparing master, 7 Seaview Terrace
     Armor, Wm., carpenter
     Atkinson, Wm., R.I.C.
     Belshaw, Ellen, stationer
     Belshaw, Mrs.
     Belshaw, Wm., labourer
     Beresford, Capt. R.I.R., Mount Moan
     Bingham, D., spinning master
     Bingham, D., labourer
     Birch, Mrs. Evelyn H., Beneden Park, Danaghta
     Brady, Mrs. Sarah
     Bishop, Mrs., Catherine Villa
                              Seaview Terrace
   4. Black, S. C., preparing master
     Blair, Wm. Jno., carter
   2. Boal, Jas., wood turner
     Bingham, W. J., labourer
     Boyles, Jane
     Brady, Mrs.
     Braney, Wm., sail maker
     Brodie, Mrs., grocer
     Cameron, Mrs.
     Canavan, James, labourer
     Carson, John, cattle dealer
     Carr, Mrs.
     Carr, Robt., labourer
     Cassidy, Mrs.
     Christy, Jas., labourer
     Clarke, Wm., rivetter
     Coates, Samuel, flax dresser
     Connelly, John, labourer
     Connelly, Sarah
     Creswell, W. R., dairyman, Staghall
     Davidson, John, carpenter (Recart House)
     Dempster, Sarah J., grocer
     Divine, Bridgett
     Dornan, Wm., publican
     Doonan, John, labourer
     Egan, John, labourer
     Elliott, Jas. J., school master (Ashley Cottage)
     England, John, railway porter
     Fannell, G., ship carpenter
     Finlay, James, gardener
     Follen, Jane, char woman
     Fury, Mrs.
     Gallaher, Thos., J.P., tobacco manufacturer, Ballygoland
     Gibson, J., draper
     Gibson, Matilda
     Gillen, Dan., labourer
     Gilpin, John, gardener
     Gray, Matthew, labourer
     Greenan, J., R.I.C., Hillmount
     Harrison, J., sail maker
     Hayes, Wm., flax dresser
     Healy, John, rougher
     Holding, Herbert (Sycamore Cottage)
     Hickey, Mrs.
     Higgins, Thos., labourer
     Hutchinson, Mrs.
     Irvine, S., flax dresser
     James, Alfred, labourer
     Jenkins, Samuel, saddler
     Johnston, Thos., moulder
     Jordan, Wm., gardener
     Kavanagh, James, dealer
     Keenan, Mrs.
     Kennedy, A., reeler
     Kennedy, H., labourer
     Kennedy, A., blacksmith
     Kennedy, J., market gardener, Cement Cottage
     Kennedy, Rose, spinner
     Kerr, Mrs.
     Kirk, Robt., caretaker, Graymount
     Kirkwood, Sarah Ann, publican
     Knight, Thomas
     Knox, Wm., labourer
     Larmour, Wm., gardener
     Leitch, A. M., publican
     Letters, J., railway porter
     Lewis, James, brick layer
     Loughran, John
     Luney, Wm., insurance agent, Gretna
     Mackessy, Thos., coachman, The Laurels
     Magee, Hugh, flax dresser
     Magee, Mary
     Magee, Mrs.
     Magee, Saml., labourer
     Maginnes, J., labourer
     Maxwell, Jos., labourer
     Mellville, O., sergeant R.I.C., 1 Thompson Terrace
     Mercer, Isaac, gardener
     Middleton, Thos., engineer
     Middleton, Wm., fireman
     Millan, Agnes, spreader
     Millar, J., fireman, Hillmount
     Millen, Alex., carpenter
     Millar, Jas., stone cutter
     Milliken, Samuel, dairyman (2 Thompson Terrace)
     Mitchell, R., labourer
     Monahan, Mrs.
     Moore, James, Clough Lodge
     Morgan, Patrick, labourer
     Morrison, John, carpenter (Seaview Terrace)
     Mulholland, A., labourer
     Murray, John, rougher
     Murray, John, labourer
     Murray, James, labourer
     Murray, Wm., dyer
     Murphy, Wm., labourer
     McAleese, Mrs. C.
     McAleese, Patrick, labourer
     McAnaney, Arthur, carpenter
     McCarthy, Charles, labourer
     McCarthy, Jane
     McCarthy, Mary, school teacher
     McCartney, W. J., fireman
     McCartney, James, labourer
     McCauley, Jos., labourer
     McClosky, Mary
     McCool, Margaret, draper
     McConnell, Catherine
     McCormick, Edwd., carpenter
     McCormick, Mrs.
     McCormick, John, carpenter
     McCormick, Hugh, labourer
     McCrum, John, dairyman
     McCullough, Sarah
     McCune Bros., grocers
     McCune, Thos., grocer, Carlton Villa
     McDonnell, Wm., labourer
     McDowell, Robert, carpenter
     McGeough, T., Donegall Arms Hotel
     McGlone, John, labourer
     McGuigan, Mary Jane, grocer
     McGuinness, J., labourer
     McIlray, J., electric engineer
     McIlwrath, Mrs.
     McKavanagh, E., publican
     McKavanagh, Jas., pedlar
     McKay, Wm., labourer
     McKeever, Bernard, pensioner
     McKenna, Jas., labourer
     McKendry, E., brick layer
     McKendry, Mary, reeler
     McKeown, Saml., rougher
     McKillop, Catherine
     McKinstry, Emily, grocer
     McLarnon, Daniel, rougher
     McLarnon, Mrs.
     McLoughlin, H., brick layer
     McLoughlin, Jas., brick layer
     McLoughlin, Mary
     McMillan, Hugh, labourer
     McMullan, J., flax dresser
     McMullen, Jas., shoe maker
     McNally, P., flax dresser
     McNally, Susan
     McNulty, Margt., spreader
     McQuillan, Eliza
     McVeigh, Wm., labourer
     Nash, Mrs., Seaview House
     Neill, J. H., merchant tailor, Edgewood
     Newell, Mrs.
     Orr, Geo., sergt. R.I.C.
     O'Boyle, Mary
     O'Neill, John, labourer
     O'Neill, Wm., reeling master, 5 Seaview Terrace
     Patton, Bernard, labourer
     Patton, Richd., mechanic
     Perry, Robt., labourer
     Polkinghorne, J., assurance agent
     Price, Wm., R.I.C.
     Quinn, James, flax dresser
     Rafferty, James, labourer
     Rainey, Hugh, flax dresser
     Rainey, Hugh, labourer
     Rainey, Robert, labourer
     Rainey, R. J., railway porter
     Reehill, John, R.I.C.
     Rolleston, John, labourer
     Rolston, Joseph, rougher
     Scott, John, rivetter
     Seaton, Henry, labourer
     Shaw, Jas., labourer
     Shaw, William, carter
     Silvey, Mrs., grocer
     Sleeth, Jas., flax dresser
     Smith, B., merchant, Bawnmore
     Smith, John, block printer
     Smyrl, S. J., labourer
     Stewart, Mrs.
     Stewart, Andrew, tailor
     Stitt, Hamilton, labourer
     Stitt, Robert, flax dresser
     Swan, W., bundler, Catherine Villa
     Tangles, Henry, labourer
     Walker, W., ship steward, 3 Seaview Terrace
     Wallace, James, boot and shoe maker, Hillmount
     Walls, James, labourer
     Watson, Robert, R.I.C.
     Whan, Saml., labourer
     Whitla, George, gardener
     Wilson, John, Seaview
     Woods, Wm., weigh master
     Wright, Robert, tailor
     Youle, Mrs.
     Young, James, mason, Gretna

Greenland Street
off Boundary Street

a few small houses

Greenmount Street
North Queen Street to Glenrosa Street

   1. Side door
   3. Cairns, Robert, mechanic
   5. Gordon, Hugh, rivetter
   7. Gateway
  9. McIntosh, Wm. R., carter
 11. Carson, Robt., shipwright
 13. Tomilson, Wm., driller
 15. Mullan, H., blacksmith (Millen, Mary in 1907)
 17. McKenna, Elizabeth
 19. Spence, Jas., store keeper
 21. Warren, Robert, rivetter
 23. Cochrane, S., signal fitter
 25. Convery, Jas., furnace man
 27. Allen, John, labourer
 29. Edwards, John, labourer
 31. Magee, Mrs.
 33. Higginson, Mrs.
 35. Gregg, Mrs.
 37. Beggs, James, joiner
 39. Hood, David, blacksmith
 41. McQuitty, Thos., joiner
 43. McBride, Robert, painter
 45. Early, John, labourer
 47. Hay, Sarah, grocer
                              __________

   2. McKeown, H., labourer
2. Brown, Eliza
   4. Lowry, Wm., plumber
   6. Fearn, J., shipwright
   8. Rea, Wm., sailor (James F., joiner in 1907)
 10. McClean, Thos., labourer
 12. Magowan, J., joiner
 14. Haydon, Geo., engineer
 16. Davidson, Thos., sailor
 18. Foster, T. W., manager
 20. McAllister, R., sawyer (Isabella in 1907)
 22. Norris, John, rivetter (Morris, J., labourer in 1907)
 24. Ferran, E., shipwright
 26. Creighton, D., litho. printer
 28. Magill, Robert, rivetter
 30. Mulholland, D., sailor
 32. Henry, Geo., railway guard
 34. Anderson, John, joiner
 36. Rea, Jas., joiner
 38. White, James, joiner
 40. Haslett, Samuel, sawyer
 42. Mulholland, Geo., joiner
 44. Wilson, John, engineer
 46. Duff, Mrs.
 48. Wilson, John, carter
 50. McKeen, Robert, clerk
 52. Granfield, Wm., flax dresser
 54. O'Neil, Robt., joiner
 56. McCormick, Wm., carpenter

Greenore Street
off Woodstock Road

 45. McKenna, J., spirit grocer
 47. Rogers, Mrs.
 49. Mitchell, Mary Jane
 51. Vacant
 53. McLarnon, W., pattern maker
 55. McDowell, R., labourer
57 to 67. Vacant
 69. Connery, S., tram driver
71 to 75. Vacant
 77. Bloomfield, Richard
 79. Ewing, Peter
81 to 85. Vacant
 87. Belford, Ernest, painter
89 to 95. Vacant
 97. Brothers, Wm., gunsmith
 99. McKenitt, E., superintendent Pearl Insurance co.
101. Steen, Mrs.
103. Bell, Mrs.
105. Smylie, John H., school board inspector
107. Macauley, J. M., fitter
109. McClintock, Jas., engineer
111. Girvan, Robert
113. McCullough, Robt.
                               __________

     Vacant ground
54 to 58. Vacant
 56. Brown, Henry, weaver
 58. Fleet, W., pattern maker
 60. Vacant
 62. Kelly, Robt., brick layer
 64. Jones, Thos., clerk
 66. Seeds, Wm., clerk
 68. Armstrong, J., brick layer
 70. Earl, Robt., R.I.C.
 72. Carson, Mrs.
 74. Murray, Donald, cooper
 76. Blythe, F. W., pattern maker
78, 80. Vacant
 82. McArthur, Jas., tailor
 84. Alexander, H., tram driver (Ellen in 1907)
 86. Rowan, W., compositor
 88. McComb, J., cabinet maker
 90. Drennan, W. J., compositor
 92. Hook, D. C., Prudential insurance agent
 94. Kelly, Adam, pattern maker
 96. McCallum, H., pattern maker
 98. Bingham, T. H., clerk
100. O'Neill, Alex., joiner

Greenville Avenue
off Greenville Street

   2. Anderson, R., dairyman
   4. Anderson, John, yardman
   6. Taylor, C., engine driver
   8. McMillen, S. J., draper
 10. Vacant
 12. Wright, Wm.
 14. Downey, John P., clerk
 16. Macartney, Mrs.

Greenville Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Greenville Avenue

   2. McLean, John, gardener (McClean, Mary Ann in 1907)
   4. Smyth, Mrs.
   6. Warnock, H., gardener
   8. Finney, Thos., labourer
 10. Smyth, Mrs.
 12. Nicholson, Wm., baker
 14. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 16. Welch, Mrs. (Walsh, Jane in 1907)
       Gateway
 18. McMillan, Wm., labourer (Andw. in 1907)
 20. Silcock, John, hackler
 22. McCann, Saml., labourer
 24. Laughran, Mrs.
 26. Black, Wm., labourer
 28. Burgess, Mrs.
 30. McCullough, W., flax dresser
 32. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 34. Birch, Wm., labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Colvin, Mrs.
40, 42. Vacant
       Graham & Co., Jas., soap and blacking manufacturers

Greenwood
off Newtownards Road Upper, Strandtown

     Greenwood Collegiate School, principal, Henry, S., B.A., J. A. Barrett
                                 Greenwood
     Beatty, H. M., LL.D., Inspector of National Schools
     Gowan, Henry, shipping agent
     Anderson, John, estate agent
                          Wandsworth House
     MacLaine, George L., Clerk of the Crown and Peace for County Down

Gregg's Lane
Samuel Street to West Street

Gresham Street
from North Street to Smithfield

   1. Vacant
   3. Mathews, W., hair dresser
   5. Kingsberry, W., saw maker
   7. Dorman, J., bird fancier
   9. Montgomery, W., bird fancier
 11. Creighton, A., bird fancier
 13. O'Connor, Mrs., refreshment rooms
 15. "Sporting Chronicle" Office
 19. American Photo Artists
 21. Owen & Co., decorators
 23. Vacant
 25. Loughead, John, china merchant
 27. Thompson, Thos., draper
 29. Noone, Luke, hair dresser
 31. Gallagher, J., leather store
 33. Kennedy, F., linen draper
 35. Kearns, P., saddler
 37. Freeman, picture framer
                               __________

2, 4, 6, 8. Hanna, H., leather warehouse
 10. Crawford, T., china warehouse
 12. Birnie, E., publican
 14. Matthews, W., dining rooms
 16. McGovern, J., tinsmith
 18. Corr, James, grocer
 20. Loughran, J., clothier
 22. Ledgett, Jas., clothing store
 24. Gardiner, J., picture frame maker
26, 28. Magowan, J., picture framer
 30. Bogan, I., picture dealer
 32. Blair, Robert, fancy toy merchant and wholesale confectioner
34, 36, 38. Charles, S., house furnisher and hardware merchant
 40. Crawford, W., china merchant

Grosvenor Place
off Grosvenor Street

       McCavanagh, H., flax and tow waste merchant
   1. Murray, Henry, carter
   3. Loughran, Patrick, carter
   5. Daley, Thomas, carter
   7. Kane, Wm., fowl dealer
   9. Dobbin, J., stone mason
 11. Ferris, P., labourer
13 to 17. Vacant
 19. Maguire, Patk., van driver
 21. Dorrian, Jos., labourer
 23. Brannen, Eliza
 25. McPardle, Jas., labourer
 27. McKeever, B., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. O'Neill, J., upholsterer
 33. Clegg, Jas., plasterer
 35. Vacant
 37. Lavery, R., labourer (Hugh, labourer in 1907)
 39. Woods, H., house painter
 41. Smith, P., blacksmith
 43. O'Brien, John, labourer
45, 47. Sheehan, T., grocery & spirit dealer
                                __________

   2. McKavanagh, Mary
   4. Beaton, Catherine
   6. Armstrong, Joseph (Sarah in 1907)
   8. Bradley, Mrs.
 10. Rogan, P., stone cutter
 12. Williamson, B., labourer
 14. Egan, John, hair dresser
 16. Wilkinson, Isaac, packing case maker
 18. Hughes, Wm., labourer
 20. Fitzpatrick, John, carter
 22. McWhirt, Mrs.
 24. Sullivan, M., labourer
 26. Mullan, Thos., labourer
 28. Kearney, James
 30. Mallon, John, labourer
 32. Magenniss, Thos., labourer
 34. McCart, Catherine
 36. Matthews, D., shoe maker
 38. Caldwell, W. J., timber dealer
 40. Moreland, Ellen
 42. McMurrough, A., labourer A., Murrough, A., engine driver in 1907)
 44. Allen, David, porter (Agnes in 1907)

Grosvenor Street
Durham Street to Falls Road

                              [right hand side}
   1. Reid, T. D., publican
   3. Toal, Agnes
   5. Petrie, A., carpenter
   7. Gamble, John, carpenter
   9. Nesbitt, Annie, confectioner
..........Trelford Street intersects
 11. Hobson, J. D. H., tailor
 13. Vacant
 15. Boyd, Henry, hair dresser
 17. Sheals, Hugh T., draper
 19. Woodside, Henry
 21. Windrim, Thomas
 23. Stabling yard
 29. Morrison, Jas., tailor and clothier
 31. Elliott, Thos., clerk
 33. Kennedy, Wm., dealer
 35. Murie, John, currier
 37. Matier, Wm., box maker
 39. Spence, J., warehouseman
 41. Shannon, Thomas
 43. Burns, James, grocer
 45. McFerran, E.
 47. Hopkins, Margaret
 49. Grosvenor Arms - Robert Turner, publican
..........Stanley Street intersects
 51. McFarland, J., stationer
 53. Kennedy, Mrs.
 55. Payne, Thos., mechanic
 57. Bell, Wm., mechanic
 59. McCann, C., dentist
 61. Hanna, R., cabinet factory
63, 65. McPherson, Margaret
 67. Porter, Chas., polisher
 69. Corbett, David, printer
 71. Armstrong, E., van maker
..........Willow Street intersects
73, 75. Brown, Mrs., publican
 77. Mulveigh, Mrs.
 79. Lindsay, Mrs.
 81. McKee, Mrs.
 83. Johnston, D., iron moulder
..........Dickson Street intersects
 85. Thompson, M., inspector G.N.R.
 87. Grosvenor Provision Store
 89. Millar, C., milliner
 91. Kane, J., linen lapper
 93. McIlwrath, S., labourer
 95. Shields & Co., drapers
..........Palmerston Street intersects
 97. Webster, G. J., newsagent, stationer & tobacconist
 99. Perry, F., sergt. R.I.C.
101. Hanna, Samuel, fitter
103. Weir, John, carpenter
105. Thompson, H., rent agent
107. Harrison, M., tobacconist
..........Hertford Street intersects
109. Meharg, H., publican
111. Leathem, Ross, pensioner
113. Arnold, S., case maker
115. Smith, Thos., shoe maker
117. Black, Wm., hair dresser
119. Cross, Nicholina, confectioner
121. Wright, J., confectioner
123. Wright, J., draper
125, 127. Alexander, T., grocer
..........Elizabeth Street intersects
129. Davidson, M., grocer and post office
131. Cross, J., tram conductor
133. Whyte, Agnes
135. Martin, S. A., grocer
137. Greer, Margaret, boot and shoe maker
139. Doggart, K., confectioner
141. Byrne, Chas., publican
..........Devonshire Street intersects
143. Caledon Arms - David Leacock, publican
145. Dempsey, T. W., coach builder
147. Moore, Annie
149. Stirling, P., machinist
151. Moore, Mrs.
153. Page, J., foreman linen warehouse
155. Quee, Hamilton, butcher
157. Uprichard, J., pawn broker
..........Cullingtree Road intersects
..........Grosvenor Place intersects
171, 173. McKenna, Catherine, publican
..........Leeson Street intersects
175, 177. McCreesh, Sarah, publican
179. McGarry, John, flesher
181. Smith, S., engine driver
183. Culbert, Robert, clerk
185. Henchie, A., salesman
187. Melville & Co., funeral undertakers' branch
189. Mann, John, confectioner
191, 193. Corry, J. A., draper
195. Todd, Chas., hair dresser
197. Younger, Mrs., draper
199. McKibbin, R., iron moulder
201. Hanna, David, plumber
203. Arnott, W. J., grocer
205, 207. Tougher, A., pawn broker
..........McDonnell Street intersects
209. Allen, Sarah, draper
211. Norris, Mary
213. McWade, Robert, baker
215. Allen, J., butcher
217. McDonnell, J., publican
..........Granville Street intersects
219. Rush, Jas., cork cutter
221. Johnston, Wm., butcher
..........Ward Street intersects
223. Brown, James, grocer
225. Hopkins, Margaret
227. Donnelly, Jas., hair dresser
229, 231. Stewart, D., confectioner
..........Merrion Street intersects
233. McMeehan, C., grocer
235. Henry, Lee
237. Johnston, Miss
239. Hill, Samuel, R.I.C.
..........Gibson Street intersects
        Drew Memorial Church - Rev. N. E. Smith, incumbent
..........Theodore Street intersects
241. Robb, Dr. A. G., surgeon
243. McClatchey, H., labourer
245. Moore, Anne, publican
..........Abyssinia Street intersects
247. Fowler, Ed., confectioner
249. Briggs, John, manager
251. McCracken, T., mechanic
253. McGuigan, P., spirit grocer
..........Lincoln Street intersects
255. McCullough, D., grocer
        Grosvenor Street N.S. - W. Marshall, principal
..........Sorella Street intersects
        Dunville Park - W. McKinstry, caretaker
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Scally, A., publican
   4. Ferguson, W., hair dresser
   6. Ross, Wm., car owner
   8. Stone, Lizzie
 10. Dickson, Saml., hair dresser
 12. Ross, William, car owner
 14. Crawford, Wm., preparing master
 16. Livingstone, J., linen lapper
 18. Ash, William, sailor
 20. Reid, James, labourer
 22. McLean, John & Sons, Northern engineering and machine works
 24. Boyd, Henry, barber
 26. Magimnis, T. P., shoe maker (Maginnes)
 48. Hobson, John, supt. Great Northern Railway goods department
 50. Goods office, Great Northern Railway (Ireland)
       G.N.R. Goods Depot
                            Grosvenor Terrace
 74. Beattie, Robt., mechanic
 76. Gamble, Jos., & Co., Grosvenor Factory, linen manufacturers, art, needlework and fancy embroiderers
 78. Baxter, Jas., road inspector
 80. Davis, John
 82. Eagleson, Robert, R.I.C.
 84. Ferguson, Jas., guard Great Northern Railway
 86. McKee, William
 88. Johnston, Wm.
 90. Hadden, Wm., manager
 92. Carinduff, F., grocer
 94. McIlroy, W., sample cutter
 96. Maxwell, R., guard G.N.R.
 98. Gilmore, Wm., porter
100. Johnston, J., plumber
102. McKeown, J. & J., iron works and saw mills
104, 106. Waugh, G. H., pharmaceutical chemist
108. Crone, T., hair dresser
110, 112. Campbell, T., butcher
..........Turin Street intersects
114. McKeown, Jane, confectioner
116. Wilcox, Mary Jane
118. Sloan, Jane, dress maker
120. Hastings, Mrs.
122. Reid, Anne, draper
..........Naples Street intersects
124. Welsh, Saml., grocer
126. Toner, Mrs.
128. Munroe, Saml., manager
130. Cordner, Chas.
132. Dennison, F., carpenter
..........Venice Street intersects
134. Stanfield, J., piano tuner
136. Hoey, Robt., millwright
136. McAllister, Mary
138. Hurl, P. & Co., publicans
..........Distillery Street intersects
140. O'Brien, R., publican
142. Howitt, Mrs., confectioner
144. Crone, H., hair dresser
146. English, W., engine driver
148. Adair, Jane, butcher
..........Malt Street intersects
                            Grosvenor Lodge
150. McHarry, W., M.D., surgeon
150a. Beggs, Mary
..........Little Grosvenor Street intersects
150. Gray, Thomas, chef
150. Emry, Robert
152. Brady, F., tenter
154. Munce, Saml., butcher
..........Arundel Street intersects
156. Meek, A. G., grocer
158. Parkinson, S., compositor
160. Patton, E., butcher
162. Adair, Jas., grocer
..........Linview Street intersects
172. Weir, Thos., linen lapper
174. McKeown, Mrs.
176. Cooke, John, pensioner
178. Callaghan, H., grocer
..........Blackwater Street intersects
180. Smyth, R., winding master
182. Lowry, Wm., foreman
184. Mallon, J., collar manufacturer
186. Shaw, Wm., druggist
..........Roden Street intersects
188. Philips, T., shoe maker
190. Crawford, E., confectioner
192. Jebb, John
194. Boal, J., shoe maker
196. Allen, Wm., manager
198. Lilburn, J., Excise officer
200. Randewick, E., manager
202. Kennedy, M.
204. Corry, John H., clerk
206. Alldritt, B., mechanic
208. Dunlop, A., engineer
210. Fullerton, J., engineer
212. Campbell, J., carpenter
214. Fullerton, J., engineer
216. Long, John, watch maker
218. Lilburn, Mrs.
220. McFarlane & Co., grocers
..........Mulhouse Street intersects
222. Rourke, Ellen
224. Cupples, Mrs.
226. Wright, W., gas inspector
228. McKenzie, Agnes
230. Livingstone, W., secretary
232. Horner, James, manager
..........Drew Street intersects
234. Rainey, W. J., yarn merchant
236. Magowan, Mrs.
238. Henry, T., handkerchief finisher
        Belfast District Lunatic Asylum - Resident medical superintendent, Dr. William Graham; assistant medical superintendents, Dr. John Patrick and Robt. Graham
        Site for New Royal Victoria Hospital in course of erection

Grosvenor Street Little
from Grosvenor Street to Little Distillery Street

   1. Eccles, J., clerk
   3. Mclean, Wm. A., salesman
   5. Cavan, Mrs.
   7. Keys, Francis, miller
   9. Morrison, Jane
 11. Wilson, Mrs.
 13. Quinn, J., engine fitter
 15. Wright, William
 17. Wright, Mrs. A.
 19. McCabe, James
 21. Mallon, Jas., confectioner
 23. Taylor, Annie
 25. Heaney, Jas., clerk
 27. Drain, W. J., french polisher
 29. Stewart, R., caulker
 31. Lecky, Geo., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Fernon, Peter, grocer
                                 __________

   2. Hayes, Wm., labourer
   4. Armstrong, Mrs.
   6. Haslett, Ellen
   8. Campbell, Minnie
 10. Copeland, M.
 12. Patterson, Jane (Mary in 1907)
 14. Vacant
 16. Reilly, Thos., labourer
 18. Kerr, James, carter
 20. Dillon, Samuel
 22. Smyth, M.
 24. Butler, William
 26. Dempster, H., watchman
 28. Hodge, Eliza Jane
 30. Vacant
 32. Brown, W., labourer
 34. Farand, A., foreman cleaver
36 to 40. Vacant
 42. Reid, Geo., labourer
 44. Hilland, S., labourer
 46. Vacant

Groomsport Street
off Manor Street

   1. McNeilly, S., evangelist
   3. Davidson, Alex., plumber
   5. Craig, Thos., joiner
   7. Barr, John
   9. Hewiston, H., piano maker
 11. Russell, Wm., traveller
 13. Houston, D., painter
 15. Brown, Jas., painter
 17. Owen, Robt., upholsterer
 19. Mulholland, A., linen lapper
 21. Vance, John, mechanic
 23. Howe, Geo., cutter
 25. Entwistle, Wm., labourer
 27. Rea, Isaac, mechanic
 29. Kennedy, Wm., linen lapper
 31. Howe, W. J., grocer
 33. Savage, Thos., linen lapper
 35. McWilliams, R., joiner
 37. Crossland, H., manager
 39. Lawder, Peter, clerk
 41. Lockie, R., provision merchant
 43. Hill, G., linen measurer
 45. Kemp, Hugh, balker
 47. Veigo, M., traveller
 49. Hamilton, R., wood turner
                                 __________

   2. Rooney Bros., spirit grocers
   4. Vacant
   6. Talbot, R., engineer
   8. McKeown, Thos., butcher
 10. Montgomery, Mrs. Sarah
 12. McKee, Wm.
 14. Angus, W. G., seaman
 16. Wright, D., joiner
 18. McGinty, Ed., carpenter
 20. McCoubrie, R., miller
 22. Vacant
 24. McElderry, P., clerk
 26. Caldin, E., labourer
 28. Miller, J., van man
 30. Cohen, J., tailor
 32. Miller, A., traveller
 34. Palmer, W. J., tailor
 36. Vacant
 38. Miller, R., traveller
 40. Maton, Alex., iron moulder
 42. Reid, Alex., traveller
 44. Wilson, Margaret
 46. Rodgers, Mrs.
 48. Miller, M., traveller
 50. Beattie, R. J., gardener
 52. Watt, Miss
 54. Gordon, A., traveller
 56. Adair, Mrs. S.
 58. Waddon, C., painter
 60. Cohen, ? traveller (S?)
 62. Solomon, F., traveller
 64. McKillop, A., shoe maker
 66. Cooper, Mrs.
 68. Boyd, Samuel
 70. Gallagher & Hagan, spirit grocers

Grove Street
Cross Street to North Queen Street

   1. Ferguson, Geo., carter
   3. Lyle, Alex., labourer
   5. Stevenson, Saml., plater
   7. Knox, Wm.
   9. Millar, Samuel, labourer
 11. Ferguson, T., iron moulder
 13. Rafferty, John, labourer
 15. McMurray, John, rivetter
 17. Irwin, Mathw., labourer
 19. Craig, David, labourer
 21. Beggs, Jas., carpenter
 23. Spence, Wm., labourer
 25. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 27. Reid, James, sailor
 29. Lynas, Charles
 31. Beattie, Elisha, labourer
 33. Abernethy, H., labourer
..........Dale Street intersects
 35. Duff, M., flax dresser
37, 39. Gordon, D., provision merchant
 41. McGeown, D., lamp lighter
 43. Hamilton, Jane
 45. Lavery, Wm., labourer
 47. Killen, John, labourer
 49. Curlett, R. H., sail maker
 51. McAteer, B., labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Mackestocker, Denis, labourer
 57. McManus, J., fireman
 59. Moore, Wm., rivetter
 61. Storey, Mrs.
 63. Cochrane, Wm., labourer (Mrs. Ellen in 1907)
 65. McCrory, Patk., rigger
 67. Storey, Geo., carter
                               __________

   2. McVeigh, R., labourer
   4. Cunningham, Mrs.
   6. McMillan, R., blacksmith
   8. Farrell, John, labourer
 10. Millar, John, labourer
 12. McMillan, T., labourer
 14. Chambers, T., painter
 16. Robin, Henry, labourer
 18. Taylor, Jas., shoe maker
 20. Cupples, T., labourer
 22. Whitford, Alex., fireman
 24. Quiery, William, carter (Elizabeth in 1907)
 26. Templeton, S., labourer
 28. Johnstone, J., commission agent
 30. Murphy, James, rivetter
 32. Mitchell, Isaac, helper
 34. Walker, Jas., fireman
 36. Wright, Mrs.
 38. Mulholland, Wm.
..........Dale Street intersects
 40. McWilliams, Mrs.
 42. Vacant
 44. Branagh, J., carter
 46. Park, Matilda
 48. Kerr, John, labourer
 50. Faren, B., seaman
 52. Williamson, H., labourer
 54. Sloan, T., sailor
 56. McGrath, Jas., labourer
 58. Smith, Jas., labourer
 60. Smith, John, fireman
 62. McGowen, J., seaman
 64. Mills, W., platers' helper
 66. Duffy, H., platers' helper
 68. Mallon, John, labourer
 70. Fearon, M., slater
 72. O'Hare, John, labourer
 74. Bennett, Geo., rivetter
 76. Macauley, John, van driver
 78. Devlin, Patk., labourer
 80. McDonald, H., labourer

Grove Street East
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Devereux, Mrs.
   3. McBride, J., photographer
   5. Sinclar, Robt., labourer (Sinclair)
   7. Gourley, Randal, labourer
   9. McClernon, Hugh, labourer
 11. Vacant
       Vacant ground
..........Isoline Street intersects
 59. Vacant
 61. McCaffrey, Ellen
 63. Beattie, Elizabeth
 65. McCaskey, Saml., labourer
 67. McCracken, S., flax dresser
 69. Quinn, Jas., flax dresser
 71. Stitt, Mrs.
 73. Quigley, Ann
 75. Acheson, Robt., labourer
 77. Quinn, Patk., oiler
 79. Horner, Matilda
 81. McDowell, J., watchman
 83. Vacant
 85. Muldoon, John, rougher
 87. Lynn, John, labourer
 89. Dornan, J., labourer
 91. Pollock, Aggie
 93. Stewart, J., labourer
 95. Mullan, John, flax dresser
 97. McCready, W., army pensioner
 99. Surgenor, W., flax dresser
101. Harper, J., flax dresser
103. Gourley, A., flax dresser
105. Bailie, W., carpenter
                               __________

 68. Dempsey, Jas., butcher
 70. Vacant
 72. Dickie, Elizabeth
 74. Vacant
 76. Leitch, Frederick
 78. Hampton, Jos., mechanic
 80. McElroy, Robt., fitter
 82. Stewart, J., preparing master
 84. McNally, Saml., fitter
 86. Cooke, Hy., night watchman
 88. Vacant
 90. Ruddock, Maggie
 92. Cooper, J., flax dresser
94, 96. Vacant
 98. Leach, Wm., labourer
100. Clarke, Mrs.
102. Kirkpatrick, Robert
104. Vacant
106. McCaferty, Ellen
        Grove Weaving Company
        Grove Mill - Morrison & Metcalfe, flax spinners

Grovefield Street
off Mount Street

   2. Spurr, Jas., labourer
   4. McCormick, Thos., baker
   6. Stewart, Hugh, tailor
   8. McAvoy, Mrs.
 10. Andrews, Jas., labourer
 12. Cairns, W. H., clerk
 14. Sterling, J., labourer
 16. Miller, Fras., labourer
 18. Ferguson, Saml., engineer