LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890
1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1912 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951 - 1960
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets - Alphabetically

A   -   B to Bethany   -   B   -   C to Chambers   -   Channing to College   -   Colligan to Cyprus   -   D to Donegall Square West   -   D

E F G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L   -   M Mc   -   NOP   -   QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Cable Street
Newtownards Road to Fox Street

   1. Side door
   3. Barnes, Robert, sailor
   5. Kelly, Wm., helper
   7. McGilton, J., labourer
   9. Clarke, Ellen
 11. Wilson, Mary
 13. Finlay, Isaac, carpenter
 15. McMillan, John, painter
 17. Young, John, labourer
 19. Gillespie, R., labourer
 21. Kennedy, J., labourer
 23. Knowles, Geo., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. McCrory, R., labourer
 29. McKelvey, Robt., labourer
 31. Faulkner, Geo., labourer
 33. Redmond, Margaret
 35. Skillen, Robt., labourer
 37. Walker, Henry, labourer
 39. Trimble, Jas., labourer
 41. Stewart, Alex., pattern maker
 43. Millen, Saml., carter
 45. Moore, James, labourer
 47. Rea, Chas., holder-up
 49. Morrison, Jas., painter
 51. English, Thos., labourer
 53. Weyeman, Geo., labourer
 55. Mills, Wm., helper
 57. Smith, Geo., labourer (Ann in 1907)
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Carey, Fred., carter
   6. McCorry, Wm., baker
   8. Campbell, Chas., packer
 10. Jamison, Hugh, labourer
 12. Crawford, Alex., labourer
 14. Moorehead, Wm., labourer
 16. Aiken, Wm., labourer
 18. Morgan, Geo., labourer
 20. Smallman, J., shipwright
 22. Roley, Mrs.
 24. Russell, Robert, smith
 26. Lynch, Saml., labourer
 28. Johnston, W., van driver
 30. Patton, Thos., butcher
 32. Davidson, J., painter
 34. Scott, David, labourer
 36. Long, Thos., blacksmith
 38. Bryans, John, labourer
 40. Long, Margaret
 42. Service, Wm. John
 44. Russell, Robert, labourer
 46. Wilson, John, labourer (Jno. in 1907)
 48. Sallery, Hugh, labourer
 50. Leggett, Thos., cooper
 52. Trimble, Jas., labourer
 54. Smith, John, labourer
 56. Johnston, Geo. (Grace in 1907)
58, 60. Fitchie & Conroy, grocers

Cadogan Street
off Agincourt Avenue

   1. Joyce, R. T., mineral water business
   3. Kallen, Francis, stoker (Callen, Fras., stoker in 1907)
   5. McClune, Mrs.
   7. Rosco, Mrs.
   9. Faulkner, Mary
 11. Cooper, J., cabinet maker
 13. Hoy, Mrs.
 15. Winnington, J., brass finisher
                                __________

   2. Watson, John, joiner
   4. Russell, Jas., detective
   6. McClune, J., sample maker
   8. McLaren, Robt., manager
 10. Irwin, Wm., bread server
 12. Stewart, John, bowling green keeper
 14. Stewart, T., engine driver
 16. Morrison, Jas., carpenter

Cairns Street
off Leeson Street

   1. O'Reilly, Thos., spirit grocer (side door)
   3. Henry, John, labourer
   5. Hamill, Robt., carter
   7. McCartan, Jas., labourer
   9. Grimes, Luke
 11. Murphy, Francis, labourer
 13. Houston, G., flax dresser
 15. Barber, John, cutler
 17. McMenamy, F., flax dresser
 19. McWilliams, A., hackler
 21. McCurry, Mary, grocer (side door)
                               __________

   2. McCrory, Danl., grocer
   4. Horner, Jas., labourer
   6. Henry, James
   8. McGuigan, Rose
 10. McGarl, Sarah
 12. Hughes, Mary
 14. Lismore, Wm., ornamentor
 16. Cushley, C., hackler
 18. Woods, Margaret
 20. McAleese, John, shoe maker
 22. Donnelly, John, weaver
 24. Leonard, M., mechanic
 26. Guigley, John, labourer
 28. Quigley, John, labourer
 30. Thomas, Rose

Cairo Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Rodgers, John, seaman
   3. Lennon, S., compositor
   5. Gibson, Mrs.
   7. Patton, David, stone cutter
   9. Anderson, Jas., box maker
 11. McIlveen, T., flax dresser
 13. Belshaw, Saml., stoker
 15. Shanks, Mrs. (Matilda in 1907)
 17. Hastings, John, stone cutter
 19. McCartney, Miss
 21. Leslie, W., linen lapper
 23. Sheehan, Mrs.
 25. Hastings, H., stone cutter
 27. Finlay, R. J., collar cutter
 29. Houston, Miss
 31. Jackson, S., bread server
 33. Dawson, R., bread server
 35. McCoubrey, G., labourer
 37. McKeown, Alex., joiner
                                __________

   2. Tiffin, E., porter
   4. Press, Mrs.
   6. Wallace, Mrs.
   8. Logan, Chas., painter
 10. Ball, David, labourer
 12. Anderson, R. J., bottler
 14. Fenton, I., shop assistant
 16. McKane, John, clerk
 18. McBriar, John
 20. Halliday, Thos., carter
 22. Thornton, Thos., labourer
 24. Norwood, Bella
 26. Pollock, Robert, grocer
 28. Gamble, Robert, clerk
 30. Smith, W. R., clerk
 32. Erskine, Miss (David, linen lapper in 1907)
 34. Peel, Alex., traveller
 36. Magill, John, baker

Caledonia Street
University Street to College Park Avenue

   1. Stewart, Wm., manager
   3. Vacant
       Side entrance to Fitzroy Avenue Church and Schools - George Dick, sexton
..........University Avenue intersects
..........College Green intersects
                             Martello House
       Hutchinson, Mrs.
                            Convention Villas
   1. Lockhart, Edwd., jeweller
   2. Vacant
                           Caledonia Terrace
   1. Tate, Thomas
   2. Duncan, Travers K.
                                 Plainfield
       Gribben, Mrs.

Calender Street (Calendar)
Castle Lane to Donegall Square North

   1. Crawford, James, & Son, wholesale wine and spirit merchants
   3. Allsopp, Samuel, & Sons, Limited (McGlade, John, agent)
5 to 11. Millar, Boyd & Reid, Ltd., wholesale warehousemen
 13. Lindsay, J., & Co. Ltd., workers' and goods entrance
 15. Richardson Bros., & Co.'s yarn store
  "    Island Spinning Co. Ltd., linen thread manufacturers - Works, Lisburn
17, 19. Richardson, J. N., Sons & Owden, back entrance to warehouse
                              First Floor
 21. Smyth & McIlroy, solicitors - Hugh McIlroy
  "    Lynn, W. H., architect
                           Second Floor
  "    Bell, Richard, solicitor & Andrews, A. M., solicitor
  "    Whyte, J. R., solicitor
  "    Todd, Robert, caretaker
                              __________

   2. Free Trade Tavern (side door)
   4. Maguire, G., proprietor Fox Tavern
   6. Keegan, Peter, & Co. Ltd., Distillers, Rectifiers, Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants, Customs Bonded Warehouse and Export and Bottling Stores, stack X Garmoyle Street
8 to 14. Murray, Sons, & Co. Ltd., Tobacco and Snuff Manufacturers; Dublin Warehouse, 96 & 97 Talbot Street
16, 18. Dunville & Co. Ltd., Royal Irish Distilleries, Bonded Warehouse, Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants
 20. Preston, John , & Co., flax and linen yarn merchants and bleachers
                           Payne's Buildings
 22. Mahaffy, H. & W., solicitors
  "    Mahaffy, G. H., solicitor
  "    (2nd floor) Gowan, Melville, solicitor
  "    (2nd floor) Price's Patent Candle Co. Ltd., Broomsborough; Pool Works near Birkenhead - Henry Whitehead, representative

California Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   3. Bannon, Lewis, upholsterer
   5. Kearns, P., commissioner
   7. Higginson, Miss
   9. McAuley, W. J., stone cutter
 11. Black, Archie, tailor
 13. Tyrie, J., pattern maker
 15. Delaney, J. E., salesman
 17. Price, S. J., constable R.I.C.
 19. Istance, D., saddler
 21. Crane, Jos., van driver
 23. Taylor, Robt., caulker
25, 27. Meegan, P., publican and grocer
..........Park Street intersects
 29. McCann, Jas., carpenter (Arthur, carpenter in 1907)
 31. Kane, Alex., baker
 33. Magee, Edwd., pork cutter
 35. McKeith, Jas., painter
 37. Finn, Susannah, marine dealer
 39. McDonald, Jos., tailor
 41. McCartney, R., carpenter
 43. Keenan, Mrs.
 45. Donaldson, Jas., smith
 47. Kennedy, S., linen lapper
 49. Mallon, E., brick layer
                              __________

   2. Connolly, Eliza
   4. Vacant
   6. Gavin, Wm., plasterer
   8. McGlade, David
 10. Priestly, W. A., postman
 12. Scott, Alex., watch maker
 14. Weldon, J., linen lapper
 16. McGarry, C., water commissioner
 18. Liddy, Thos., pavior
 20. Bulger, R., brass moulder
 22. McAlister, Annie
 24. Vacant
 26. Lockhart, S., spirit grocer
..........Park Street intersects
 28. McCallun, A., painter
 30. Walsh, E., labourer
 32. Milby, Mrs.
 34. Peyton, A., compositor
 36. Laverty, D., coachsmith
 38. Feeney, Mrs.
 40. Hamilton, J., painter
 42. Noonan, Miss
 44. Beattie, Mary
 46. Bradley, Mrs.

California Street Lower
from Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

1, 3. Side door
   5. Cathcart, Hugh
   7. McKenna, James
   9. McCann, Wm., labourer
 11. Thompson, R. J.
 13. Shone, Geo., car driver
 15. Moore, John
 17. Donnelly, A., smith
 19. McCrory, J., tailor
 21. McCavanagh, A., flesher
 23. O'Neill, Ed., publican
                               __________

   4. Clair, Robert
   6. Vacant
   8. Palmer, Arthur
 10. Hutchinson, J., stationer
 12. Farley, John
 14. McAllister, R., weaver
16, 18, 20. Turner, D., shoeing forge
 22. Cunningham, F., hair dresser
 24. Doherty, John, draper

Calvin Street
Upper Frank Street to Beersbridge Road

1 to 7. Kennedy & Co. Ltd., Mountpottinger Mills, corn millers and oil cake merchants
   9. Vacant
 11. Darlow, W. D., litho. printer
 13. Knox, Ellen
 15. White, Jas., labourer
 17. McIlroy, J., hoist man G.P.O.
 19. Newell, Ellen
 21. Mountstephens, Susan
 23. Cleland, Jas., compositor
 25. Vacant
 27. Keenan, Thos., baker
 29. Hall, Jas., tram conductor
 31. Gateway
 33. Side door
..........Beersbridge Road intersects
                             __________

   2. Girvan, Robert, slater
   4. Govan, Wm., clerk
   6. Watters, Barry, sailor
   8. Duff, Mrs. (J. B., cooper in 1907)
 10. Scott, W. J., labourer
 12. Fullerton, Jane
 14. Cochrane, T., brass finisher
 16. Markwell, T., labourer
 18. McCracken, Mrs.
 20. Phillips, W., brick layer
 24. Vacant
 26. Carter, Saml., store keeper
 28. Erskine, Mrs.
 30. Vacant
 32. McCrum, Wm., labourer
 34. Boyd, John, labourer
 36. Mulholland, E., joiner
 38. Curran, Mrs.
 40. Kane, Mrs.
 42. Strahan, Joseph, carter
 44. Mitchell, Robt., tinsmith
 46. Carr, Mrs.
 48. McCoubrey, J., bookkeeper
 50. Patterson, W. J., boiler maker
 52. Vacant
 54. Braithwaite & McCann, spirit grocers

Camberwell Street
off Antrim Road

                             [right hand side]
   2. Elwood, D., boot and shoe maker
   3. Hunter, Jos., shoeing forge
   4. McConnell, W., builder and contractor
..........Castleton Street intersects
   5. Shannan, John, clerk
   6. Miller, Mrs.
   7. Lyons, Wm. (David in 1907)
8, 9, 10. Vacant
 11. Bell, Wm., warehouseman
 12. Elliott, Miss M.
 13. Evans, Edw., shipping clerk
 14. Ivers, A.
 15. Wood, Geo., engineer
                            Glenview House
       Shaw, T. H., seed merchant
       McClements, W. J., seed merchant

Cambrai Street (Cambria)
Crumlin Road to Shankill Road

                           [right hand side]
    1. Arthur, Mrs.
    3. Kennett, C., wood turner
    5. Kirk, Joseph
    7. McLeave, T., foreman hackler (McCleave, Thos., foreman hackler in 1907)
    9. Ross, Robert J.
  11. Cameron, Mrs. (Ellen in 1907)
  13. Long, John, carpenter
  15. Williamson, Hugh, clerk
  17. Dougan, Francis
  19. Lindsay, J., cloth passer
  21. Dougan, Wm. Jas., tenter
  23. Henderson, W., labourer
  25. Molloy, Mrs. Sarah
  27. Ferguson, Wm., hackler
  29. Crothers, Jane
  31. Davis, Joy, linen lapper
  33. Speers, Eliza
  35. Goldstone, John, shoe maker
  37. Green, James, rougher
  39. Fudge, F. G., waiter
  41. Robb, R., preparing master
  43. Campbell, John, painter
  45. Savage, S., brick layer
  47. Davison, H., flax dresser
  49. Morowood, A., labourer
  51. McCarroll, Mrs.
  53. Crawford, Mrs. Mary
  55. McAllister, J., labourer
  57. Brown, Thos., store keeper
  59. Roper, Saml., hackler
  61. Snodden, John, labourer
  63. Lewis, Margaret
  65. Smith, Eliza
  67. Connolly, Henry, painter
  69. Bell, Wm. Henry, bleacher
  71. Stewart, S., labourer
  73. Murray, Mrs.
  75. Cunningham, John, tailor
  77. Vacant
  79. McNiece, Robt., carrier
  81. Vacant
  83. Young, Wm., bundler
  85. Coey, Wm., shoe maker
  87. Clung, Mrs.
  89. Moore, John, rougher
  91. Kidd, Mrs. (Annie in 1907)
  93. Patterson, A., labourer
  95. McNeilly, James, carter
  97. McCreanor, R., shop keeper (Rachel, grocer in 1907)
  99. Vacant
101. Hood, George, sawyer
103. Parks, John, labourer
105. Vacant
107. Eaton, M., carpenter
109. Boal, Sarah, grocer
111 to 115. Vacant
117. Robinson, D. J., labourer
119, 121. Vacant
123. Johnston, Mrs.
125, 127. Vacant
129. Armstrong, Mrs. (Letitia in 1907)
131. Boyd, Alex., weaver
133. McLean, W., yarn dresser
135. Stevenson, T., baker
137. McMurray, Thos., labourer
139 to 143. Vacant
145. Anderson, John, labourer
147. Grey, Robert, carter
149. Shanks, R., gateman
151. Black, Alex., fireman
153. Graham, Mrs.
155. Vacant
157. Beck, James, fitter
159, 161. Vacant
163. McMullan, spirit grocer (James in 1907)
..........Heather Street intersects
        Cambrai Street Mission Hall
165a. McMullan, J, linen finisher (James in 1907)
167. Gibson, S., spinning master
169., 171. Vacant
173. Chestnutt, J., spinning master
175, 177. Cochrane, E. J., grocer
179. Hughes, R., traveller (Alex., labourer in 1907)
181. Johnston, Thos., carpenter
183, Sedwick, Mrs.
185. Allen, Annie
187. Keery, Wm. J., flax dresser
189. Higginson, Thos., labourer
191. Houston, Mrs.
193. Whitlay, F., engineer
195. Dougan, Sarah
197. Campbell, R., fireman
199. Montgomery, T., carpenter
201. Dugan, Hugh, porter
203. Vacant
205. Mercer, Jane
207. Hill, Moore, labourer
209. Mercer, Jane
..........Enfield Street intersects
211. Andrews, R., grocer
213. McCullough, Mrs. Jane
215. Barlow, J. A., journalist
217. Rainey, James, joiner
219. McCausland, J. J., clerk
221. Forsythe, D., book binder
223. Ross, T. H., hackler
225. Rainey, Mrs.
227. Wilson, Thos., carpenter
229. Colville, A., labourer
231. Larmour, S., park ranger
233. Vacant
235. Hamilton, Robt., tenter
237. Hughes, Alex., beetler
239. Brown, C., cloth passer
241. Wilson, Arthur, engineer
243. Johnston, Margaret
245. Hamill, W., mechanic
247. Gibson, Jos., weaver
249. Kelly, Robert, carpenter
251. Boyd, T. J., iron turner
..........Yew Street intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
  62. Patterson, Robt., iron turner
  64. Dawson, T., bundler
  66. Lannaghan, Andw., tailor
  68. Cairns, R., fluting master
  70. Burton, John, labourer
  72. Stevenson, Annie
  74. McKee, Mrs. M. (McKeen, Mary in 1907)
  76. Hogg, A., yarn dresser
  78. Leslie, Thos., flax dresser
  80. Leathem, T., flax dresser
  82. Donnelly, B.
  84. McMeekin, C., storeman
  86. Ward, S., basket maker
  88. Mills, John, bundler
  90. Donnelly, Mrs.
  92. Wright, Robt., hackler
  94. Passcoe, Jane
  96. Annett, W. J., hackler
  98. Morrison, S., machine master
100. Apsley, J., flax dresser
102. Leslie, Jas., flax dresser
104. Scott, Robt., driver
106. Gillespie, Wm., tenter
108. Briggs, T., rougher
110. Larmour, J. W., gas fitter
..........Sydney Street West intersects
112. Nixon, James, grocer
114. Hood, James
116. Taylor, Mary
118. Boyd, Sarah
120. Vacant
122. Coburn, J., beetler
..........Ghent Street intersects
124. McDowell, Eliza
126. Bell, Thos., weaver
128. Reid, W. J., bleacher
130. McClenaghan, M., dresser
132, 134. Harbinson, Wm. E., grocer
..........Courtrai Street intersects
136. Walker, Francis, grocer
138. McClenaghan, M., dresser
140. Patterson, J., labourer
142. Butler, Wm., fireman
144. Kennedy, Mrs.
146. Campbell, Saml., bleacher
148. Vacant
150. Trimble, Robt., shoe maker
152. Townsley, Samuel
154. Nelson, H., labourer
156. Lindsay, S., blacksmith
158. Larrison, Mrs. (Susan in 1907)
160. Fraser, Ellen
162. Cassiday, Ellen
164. Vacant
166. Lavery, Richard, tenter (Mrs. Agnes in 1907)
168. Stone, Mrs.
170. Oliver, Jas., mechanic
172. Wilson, Thos., beetler
174. Grainger, J., cloth finisher
176. White, Jos., hackler
178. Grainger, J., labourer
180. Brown, J., gardener
        Vacant ground
240. McGahey, J., summons server
242. Graham, John, clerk
244. Gray, John, overlooker
246. Vaughan, H., overlooker
248. Waterworth, John, tenter
250. Thompson, H., carpenter
252. McClenaghan, J., plater
254. Davis, Wm., tailor
256, 258. Dillon, W. J., draper
        Woodvale N.S. - Atkinson, R. J., head master
        Woodvale Mission Hall
262. Smith, Mrs. (Margaret in 1907)
264. Logan, John P., preparing master
266. Gordon, Robt., traveller
268. Horan, J., sergt. R.I.C.
270. Murdoch, Mrs. Eliza
272. Davison, Thos., clerk
274. Cooper, Robert, clerk

Cambridge Street
Meadow Street to Canning Street

   1. Bryants, C., publican
   3. Hickland, Rev.
   5. Walker, W. J., labourer
   7. McGreevy, James, boatman
   9. Vacant
 11. Marno, Mrs.
..........Spencer Street intersects
 13. McClean, Miss
 15. Scott, Robt., brass finisher
 17. Jeffrey, J., flax dresser
 19. Murphy, J. A., ship carpenter
..........Brougham Street intersects
..........Bentinck Street intersects
 23. Hazard, Isabella, publican
 25. McCutcheon, B., store keeper (maybe R.)
 27. Melville, J., labourer (Mrs. Margt. J. in 1907)
                               __________

   2. Filbin, Richard, grocer (Mrs. A., grocer in 1907)
   4. Hayes, Wm., boiler maker
   6. Taylor, A., signal fitter
   8. Allen, Samuel, engineer
 10. Kerr, Arthur, labourer
..........Garden Street intersects
12, 14. Laverty, Henry, & Sons, builders and contractors
 16. Walsh, John, clerk
..........Brougham Street intersects
 18. Mills, Hannah
 20. Brown, Catherine
 22. Brown, Peter (Mrs. Martha in 1907)
 24. Brown, R. C., joiner
 26. Campbell, R., pattern maker
..........Bentinck Street intersects
 28. Blair, Agnes
 30. Woods, Jane

Camden Street
from Lisburn Road to University Road

   1. Bennett, George
   3. McTear, Miss
   5. Maginnis, A., supt. G.P.O.
   5. Norton, Miss Lucy; Lindsay, Miss Isabella, London Court dress makers and milliners
   9. Hinds, John (Miss in 1907)
 11. Glenny, Mrs.
 13. McSpadden, S., builder
 15. Colville, C., commercial traveller
 17. Graham, R. M., commercial traveller
 19. McVicker, Miss
 23. Lindsay, Rev. Samuel, Presbyterian minister
 25. Reid, Mrs.
 27. Gardner, Joseph, linen warehouseman (Mrs. in 1907)
 29. Walker, Wm. J., city missionary
 31. Richardson, Mrs.
 33. Jones, Rev. J. W., Methodist minister
 35. Alexander, John
 37. Harper, John (Mrs. in 1907)
 39. Dinsmore, H., weighing master
 51. Gibson, A. D., builder
                           Camden Terrace
 53. Capper, Harford M.
 55. Olley, Mrs.
 57. Wilson, Mrs.
 59. Nurses Home
                             __________

10b. Maginn, F., missionary to the deaf and dumb
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Crawford, John, builder
...........Abercorn Street intersects
 20. Harris, Mrs.
 22. Wallace, Wm. H.
 24. Ward, Isaac W,
 26. Allen, Mrs.
 28. Wilson, Mrs.
 30. Jackson, Mrs. (Sarah in 1907)
 32. Taylor, Wm., manager
 34. Donald, Mrs. James
 36. Park, James, traveller

Cameron's Row
off McMullan's Lane

   2. Agnew, Ellen
   4. McShane, M., labourer
   6. McKee, Ellen
   8. Galway, Thos., labourer
 10. Clarke, Jane, widow
 12. Martin, Jas., labourer
 14. Graham, Geo., labourer
 16. McAllister, Henry

Cameron Street
off Botanic Avenue

   1. Vincent, J.  piano manufacturer
   3. Livingstone, T., ser. R.I.C.
   5. Vacant
   7. McEwen, D.
   9. Clarke, Robert
 11. McClelland, William
 13. Hewitt, Miss
 15. McDermott, C., Secretary West of Ireland Commercial Travellers' Association
 17. Combe, Mrs.
 19. Bartley, Rev. J. R., LL.B., minister Botanic Avenue Reformed Presbyterian Church
                            __________

   2. Clugston, S., church officer, Reformed Presbyterian Church, Botanic Avenue
   4. George, Wm., joiner
   6. Rainey, T., watch maker and jeweller
   8. McCullough, Hugh, clerk
 10. Dowling, John, plumber (jun. in 1907)

Campbell Park Avenue
off Belmont Road
(Belmont Church Road in 1907)

   2. Cramond, G. W.
   4. Cooper, Henry, labourer
   6. Carson, Miss
   8. Miller, S., sec. Y.M.C.A., Mountpottinger
 10. Dunlop, Henry H., accountant
 12. Meek, Wm., draper
 14. Forrester, F., clerk
 16. Kearney, ?, grocers' assistant
 18. Chase, T., commercial traveller
 20. Carlisle, Walter, plumber
 22. Helpin, Peter, manager
 24. Webb, A. H., watch maker
 26. McComish, A., baker
 28. Brown, Alex., baker
 30. McCracken, A., market gardener

Campbell's Place
off Staunton Street

Nine small houses

Campbell's Row
off Townsend Street

   3. Evans, A., labourer
   5. Walsh, Mrs.
   7. Hobbs, Mrs.
   9. Lynch, Mrs.
 11. Sutherland, Margaret
 13. Larmour, E. Jane
       Bath Mill - Ulster Spinning Company Limited
       Campbell's Row National Schools
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Donaghy, Mrs.
   6. Busby, John, traveller
   8. McKeown, P., fish dealer
       Vacant ground
 12. Stewart, Mrs.
 14. McAvethy, M., band box maker
 16. Donaghy, B., dealer
 18. Welch, Thos., labourer
 20. McCann, L., labourer
 22. Dougan, J., seaman

Campbell's Row East
off Newtownards Road

   2. Patterson, R., weaver
   4. Vacant
   6. Moore, Mrs.
   8. Anderson, Mrs.
 10. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 12. McWatters, J., labourer
 14. Brennan, J., labourer
 16. Gray, Wm., labourer
18 to 22. Demolished

Campbell Street
Old Lodge Road to Matier Street

   1. McDonald, William J.
   3. Boyd, Sarah
   5. Higgins, Wm.
   7. Simms, Mrs.
   9. Vacant
 11. Morrison, Patk.
       Campbell Street National School - Miss McCutcheon, principal
                             __________

   4. Farrell, Wm.
   6. Stirrett, Mrs.
   8. Vacant
 10. Johnston, James
 12. Taylor, Wm.
 14. Vacant
 16. Scott, Wm.
 18. Welsh, Wm., labourer
 20. Hamilton, Sarah
22, 24. McQuitty, Edward
 26. McCorray, W., labourer
 28. Hamilton, James
 30. Hutten, Wm.
 32. Boyd, Sarah
 34. Vacant
 36. Murray, Patrick

Campbell Street South
Johnston Street to Sackville Street

   1. Wilson, John, carter
   3. Burns, J., labourer
   5. Elms, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Gray, Saml., painter
   4. Dales, Wm., labourer
   6. McKee, John, labourer
   8. McCallister, Mrs.
 10. Wright, S., labourer

Canada Street
off My Lady's Road

                              Fertile Terrace
1a, 1. Vacant
   2. Black, D., lithographer
   3. Vacant
   4. Rush, Rose
   5. Gibson, Miss
   6. Neill, Robert, printer
   7. Vacant
   8. Kilpatrick, W., linen lapper
   9. Dick, Jos., shoe maker
 10. Smith, Jos., labourer
 11. Young, W. J., builder
                              __________

..........Richardson Street intersects
 4a. Rea, John, yardman

Candahar Street
Ormeau Road to Burmah Street

                              Assam Terrace
   1. McMullen, J., assistant supt. telegraph G.P.O.
   3. Vacant
   5. Brown, R., provision merchant
   7. McCauley, Joseph
       Vacant ground
 33. Vacant
 37. Pirret, Jas., bookkeeper
 39. Jamison, Mrs. Mary
 41. Beck, W. A., compositor
 43. Porter, H. T., ship draftsman
 45. Beedam, Robt., painter
 47. Verner, Jas., salesman
 49. Lowry, Elizabeth
 51. Crosbie, R., manager Atlas Ex.
 53. Simpson, Thos., traveller
 55. Ingram, Thomas, clerk (Mrs. in 1907)
 57. Coleman, H. M., grocer
       Houses in course of erection
                            __________

                            Siam Terrace
2, 4. Vacant
   6. Eccles, Mrs.
   8. Schnider, Mrs.
 10. Marshall, Alex., grocer
 12. Chapman, J., salesman
 14. Wilson, Robert
       Vacant ground
       Houses in course of erection
 34. Quinn, J., cabinet maker
 36. McQuilkin, S., watch maker
 38. Foy, D. W., chair maker
 40. McCormick, Saml., draper
 42. Molyneaux, T. B., salesman
 44. Woods, F. W., foreign correspondent
..........Burmah and Elgin Streets intersect
 33. Vacant
 35. Smyth, John, foreman

Canmore Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street

                             [right hand side]
    1. McCullough, H., hair dresser
    3. Fulton, Matilda
    5. McCullagh, H., hair dresser
    7. McNeice, John, labourer
    9. Murphy, Alex., labourer
  11. Vacant
  13. Kellips, Thos., labourer
  15. Harvey, Jos., labourer
  17. Glasgow, Adam, labourer
  19. Whitley, Thos., labourer
  21. West, Mrs.
  23. Robinson, Mrs., grocer
  25. McAnally, Mrs.
  27. Stewart, J., labourer
  29. Quinn, W. J., beamer
  31. Gilmore, J., labourer
  33. Kerr, C., labourer
  41. Caruth, D., provision store
  43. Andrews, Wm., hackle maker
  45. McKay, A., blacksmiths' helper
  47. Hawthorn, Wm., painter
  49. Fitzgerald, J., labourer
  51. McKay, James, fitter
  53. Hill, Wm., labourer
  55. Hamilton, F., labourer
  57. Brownlee, Henry, labourer
  59. Walker, Henry, labourer
61, 63. Vacant
  65. Irvine, James, labourer (Erwin, Jas., labourer in 1907)
67 to 75. Vacant
  77. McDonald, J., labourer
  79. Vacant
  81. Dignetty, J., van man
  83. Rankin, H., labourer
  85. Weir, Joseph, driller
  87. Smith, Thos., labourer
  89. Bill, David, labourer
  91. Vacant
  93. McChesney, Wm., painter
  95. Steel, Jas., painter
  97. Straghan, Wm., labourer
  99. McKeown, Wm., labourer
101. Hardy, Thos., labourer
103. McGee, Daniel, grocer
105. Palmer, Thos., iron turner
107. Halliday, John, labourer
109. Vacant
111. Demolished
113. Vacant
115. Connolly, W., machine man
117. Weir, Arthur, labourer
119. Hewitt, Chas., labourer
121. Williamson, H., barman
123 to 127. Vacant
129. Smith, Mrs.
131. Gawley, J. H., labourer (Galway, Jas., labourer in 1907)
133. Drennan, Eliza Jane
135. Dunn, Wm., labourer
137. Pepper, Jas., labourer
139. Higginson, Carlisle
141. Redmond, Henry, moulder
143. Vacant
145. Davidson, Mrs.
147. Fenning, Arthur, labourer
149. Truesdale, E., engineer
151. Johnston, Margaret
153. McKinley, R., labourer
155. Hale, Wm., labourer
157. Vance, John, labourer
159. Sands, Alex., labourer
161. McRoberts, Mrs.
163. Gray, Wm., moulder
165. Wilson, John, hackler
167. McConnell, Hugh, tailor
169. Walker, A., labourer
171. Crilly, John, flax dresser
173. McDermott, H., mechanic
175. Totten, Mrs.
177. Sinclair, Andrew, clerk
179a. Armstrong, W. J., labourer
179, 181. Vacant
183. Willis, Jos., labourer
185. McMurray, Saml., hackler
187. Moore, Mrs.
189. McFarland, A., labourer
191. Quinn, John, grocer
193. Barnes, John, labourer
195. Ferguson, A., mechanic
197. McNeilly, Hugh, cutter
199. Nixon, Thos., labourer
210, 203, 205. Crawford & McCone, pawn brokers
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
    4. Demolished
    6. Murdock, W. A., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
..........Wilton Square North intersects
    8. Bodel, Thos., carter
  10. Atkinson, E., labourer
  12. McGuigan, J., musician
  14. Orr, Jas., hackler
  16. Lunn, Hugh, labourer
  18. Vacant
  20. Gorman, T., B.W.W.
  22. Hamilton, Mrs.
  24. Sloan, Mrs.
  26. Allison, Ellen
  28. Walker, H., coach painter
  30. Vacant
  32. Poots, R., tinsmith
..........Wilton Square South intersects
  34. Caruth, David, grocer
  36. McLarnon, Annie
  38. Simpson, Geo., labourer
  40. Courtney, Edwd., driller
  42. Vacant
44 to 48. Vacant
  50. Surgeon, R., labourer
52 to 62. Vacant
..........Midland Street intersects
..........Southland Street intersects
  64. Hutchinson, Mrs.
  66. Greer, D. G., labourer
  68. Halliday, David, labourer
  70. McCamley, J., labourer
70. Drennan, Wm., mechanic
  72. Ross, F., spirit grocer
..........Crossland Street intersects
  74. McKeown, Isaac, grocer
  76. Palmer, R., yarn dresser
  78. Watson, David, engineer
  80. Copeland, Mrs.
  82. Duncan, Rd., labourer (Robt., flax dresser in 1907)
  84. Vacant
  86. Matthews, S., yarn dresser
88, 90. Vacant
  92. Bunting, John, labourer
  94. McMeekin, J., labourer
  96. White, J., brick layer
  98. Rodgers, Elizabeth
100. McAlpin, R., labourer
102. Vacant
104. Bill, W., iron turner
106. Beattie, W., labourer
108. Drummond, H., spinning master
110. Watson, J., flax dresser
112. Beattie, S., flax dresser
114. Vacant
116. Adams, Mary
118. Smith, H., cloth finisher
120 to 130. Vacant
132. Young, Jas., iron turner
134. Barnes, M., labourer
136. McCullough, Chas., fitter
138. Philemon, Jas., labourer
140. Hutchinson, T., yarn bundler
142. Clarke, Mrs.
144. Bell, J., machine man
146. McCormick, J., labourer
148. Shanes, Mrs.
150. Vacant
..........Ashmore Street intersects
152. Robinson, E., grocer
154 to 158. Vacant
160. Johnston, F., painter

Canning's Court
off Shankill Road

   1. Thompson, R., labourer
   3. Cochrane, Mrs.
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Duncan, Mrs.
 11. Ross, Wm. J., labourer
 13. Harvey, John
 15. Kelso, Jane
 17. Vacant
                                __________

   4. Ramsey, Thomas
   6. McCullagh, A., slater
   8. Reid, John, labourer
 10. Murray, W. J., labourer
 12. Kelly, Thomas, labourer
 14. Dunlop, Mrs.
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Johnston, Chas., labourer

Canning Place
off Canning Street

   1. Palmer, Elizabeth (Henry, upholsterer in 1907)
   3. Gregg, J., ticket collector
   5. Phillips, H., gardener
       St. Paul's National Schools - James Conner, principal male teacher; Mrs. Anderson, principal female teacher

Canning Street
York Street to North Queen Street

   1. Donnelly, A., publican
   3. Harvey, Wm., constable N.C. railway
   5. McCorkell, J., stevedore
   7. Gardner, J., & Co., stores
   9. Backhouse, R., constable
 11. McBroom, J., ship smith
 13. Carse, John, spinning master
 15. Marks, Wm., painter
 17. McGowan, W. J., ship carpenter
 19. Parker, J. A., railway official
       McKibbin, H., mechanic (Mrs. A. J. in 1907)
 23. McGregor, J., timber merchant
 25. Allen, Wm.
 27. McKinley, Wm., plater
 29. Benson, P., pilot master
..........Canning Street Place intersects
 31. McCracken, J., mechanic
 33. Bigger, John, joiner
 35. Coulter, T., blacksmith
37, 39. Reynolds, Alex., carter
 41. Neil, Robt., blacksmith (Neill in 1907)
 43. Connell, A., ship carpenter
 45. Connolly, A., publican
                             __________

   2. Fleming, J., publican
   4. Wilson, Robt., manager
   6. Ferguson, W., sea captain
   8. Gaw, Miss
 10. Boyle, Isabella
 12. McDowell, Mrs.
 14. Steele, Catherine
 16. Beattie, Captain, deputy harbour master
 18. Reid, Mrs.
 20. Johnston, Eliza
 22. Holmes, C., sea captain
 24. Urquhart, Robt., joiner
 26. Beattie, R., plater
 28. Watterson, J., con. engineer
 30. Graham, John, blacksmith
 32. Hall, Mrs.
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 34. McIntyre, Thos., R.I.C.
 36. Clotworthy, F., designer (S., carpenter in 1907)
 38. McKnight, T., blacksmith
 40. Vacant
 42. Harris, Wm., carpenter
 44. McCauley, J., ship carpenter
 46. Adrain, Robert, sailor
 48. Adrain, Robert, sailor
 50. Harvey, J. W., postal tele.
 52. Miller, John, plater
 54. Meneely, Lodwick, engineer
..........Orchard Street intersects
 56. Sloan, Miss
 58. Sloan, M., clerk
 60. Alexander, G. W., compositor (W. K., clerk in 1907)
 62. McMullan, E.

Canning Street Place
off Canning Street

   1. McCracken, R., labourer
   3. Kane, Jas., store keeper
                              __________

   2. Clotworthy, W., pork cutter
   4. Wilton, D., coach trimmer
   6. McQuade, Mary

Canning Street Upper
North Queen Street to Edlingham Street

                            [right hand side]
    5. McDowell, Wm., seaman
    7. Magee, E., shipwright
    9. Boyle, Patk., guard N.C.R.
  11. Kennedy, J., shipwright
  13. McKeever, J., shipwright
  15. Kenny, Joseph, labourer
  17. Wilson, Jas., linen lapper
  19. Ramsay, Park., caulker (Patk. maybe?)
  21. Potter, E., joiner
  23. Millar, Wm., seaman
  25. Donald, Thos., painter
  27. Hamill, Robt., carter
  29. Hull, Jas., shipwright
  31. Wallace, Samuel
  33. McWilliams, J., railway porter
  35. Graham, E., rivetter
  37. Hoy, R., architect
  39. Boyd, W. J., fitter
  41. Conway, Peter, labourer
  43. Fearn, J., shipwright
  45. McCormick, J., railway porter
  47. Duncan, Mrs.
  49. Stewart, James, joiner
  51. Banks, Eliza
53, 55. Murray Bros., spirit grocers
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
..........Adam Street intersects
  57. Vacant
  59. Beazley, Jane
  61. McIlwaine, R., engineer
  63. Bell, D., harbour constable
  65. Small, Jas., carpenter
  67. Erskine, John, engineer
  69. Thompson, J. A., plumber
71a. O'Neill, M., mechanic
  71. Cathey, David, tailor
  73. Graham, R., plater
  75. Semple, James, joiner
  77. Dempster, Wm., painter
  79. Brown, Edwd., carpenter
  81. Cockcroft, Jas., baker
  83. Tinsley, G., porter
  85. Robson, William, joiner
  87. Sheriff, James, joiner
  89. Shanks, Saml., labourer
  91. Looney, Mrs. (John, engineer in 1907)
  93. Beggs, Stewart, joiner
  95. Aicken, J. A., steward
  97. Murray, J., brick layer
  99. Hall, H., currier
101. Brown, Thos., joiner
103. Wortley, Geo., porter
105. Mulvenna, J., brick layer
107. Agnew, T. R., insurance agent
109. Blair, A., foreman labourer
111. Kerr, Jas., shoe maker
113. Vacant
115. McClean, Charles
117. Vacant
119. Eakins, Wm., R.I.C.
121. Wardlow, R., plasterer
123. Kelly, Mary A.
125. Watson, James, mariner
127. Vacant
129. Craig, J., boot and shoe maker
131. Watson, Mrs., grocer
                             __________

    2. Side door
    4. McMinn, Thos., boiler maker
    6. Spence, Robt., caulker
    8. McIntyre, John, rivetter
  10. Dinnen, S., carpenter
  12. Kilpatrick, J., seaman
  14. Quinn, Miss (Rose in 1907)
  16. Colville, Wm. M. O., fitter
  18. McKeown, Wm., carpenter
  20. Sample, R., ship carpenter
  22. Bell, Edward, joiner
  24. Graham, Mrs.
  26. Erskine, Wm., ship joiner
  28. Fullerton, W., cabinet maker
  30. McAllister, Miss
  32. Gregg, J., railway porter
  36. Stevenson, Mrs., confectioner
  38. McVeigh, Wm., labourer
  40. Bamber, W. J., labourer
  42. Niblock, Mrs.
  44. Hamilton, Mrs.
  46. Burgess, Mrs.
  48. McCartney, J., joiner
  50. Mitchell, Mrs. (Mary A. in 1907)
  52. Bryans, Thomas, caulker
  54. Boyd, A., iron turner
  56. Bashford, D., plater
  58. McBride, W., moulder
  60. Bell, S., compositor
  62. Magill, J. D., sea captain
  64. Robinson, Mrs. (Eliza in 1907)
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
..........Adam Street intersects
  66. Todd, R., boiler maker
  68. Porter, J., brass finisher
  70. Gillespie, I., ship carpenter
  72. Kyle, R., joiner
  74. Stewart, Robt., seaman
  76. Jameson, W., shipwright
  78. Thompson, Miss, dress maker
  80. Moore, James, joiner
  82. Anderson, Jas., carpenter
  84. Lennon, Robt., carpenter
  86. Curran, Jno., labourer
  88. Reilly, P., pensioner R.I.C.
  90. Crawford, Jas., fitter
  92. Milford, Mrs. (Isabella in 1907)
  94. Laverty, A., labourer
  96. Speers, John, baker
  98. Ford, H., steward
100. Stewart, Wm., tailor
102. Hume, W., clerk
104. Morrison, Geo., joiner
106. McGinley, H., tobacconist
108. Stanfield, A., flax dresser
110. Jameson, Robt., painter
112. Dougan, T., engine driver
114. Taylor, John, storeman
116. Stewart, Jane
118. Sherlock, Wm., fireman
120. Melville, W., shipwright
122. Maltman, T., ship carpenter
124. Devlin, Mrs.
126. Mayberry, J. T., clerk
128. Bennett, Wm., painter
130. McMaster, John, joiner
132. Hanna, John, joiner
134. McCormick, Ann
136. Campbell, Geo., painter
138. O'Connor, E., naval pensioner
140. Lindsay, H., cellar man
142. Vacant

Canterbury Street
off University Street

   1. Maxwell, James, chemist
   3. Vacant
   5. Olley, A., newsagent
   7. Dunlop, Mrs.
   9. Fitzgerald, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Gibson, Mrs.
   4. White, Mrs.
   6. Martin, E., manager
   8. Ferguson, Miss Lillie
 10. Moore, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
 12. Baird, Robt., tea agent
 14. Johnston, John, manager (Mrs. in 1907)
 16. Pentland, Horace, clerk
 18. McBride, Mrs.
 20. Ferlie, James
 22. Moore, Mrs.
 24. Johnston, H. M., engineer
 26. Vacant
 28. Liggett, Mrs.
 30. Campbell, Josiah
 32. Gray, N. W., builder

Canton Street
Beersbridge Road to Willowfield Street

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Carr, Henry, labourer
7 to 13. Vacant
 15. McWhirter, J., coachman
17, 19. Vacant
 21. McConkey, Wm. H., labourer
 23. Patterson, Jas., labourer
 25. Boyle, Jas., labourer
 27. McCracken, D., labourer
 29. Canton Street Mission Hall
..........Hamburg Street intersects
31, 33. McCann, P., spirit grocer
 35. Bell, Andrew, millwright
 37. Vacant
 39. Douglas, Jas., sailor
41, 43. Vacant
 45. Cowan, Wm., labourer
 47. Jackson, Jas., labourer
 49. Lemon, John, plumber
 51. Vacant
 53. Bowes, John, labourer
 55. Teggart, H., tram driver
 57. McClune, John, labourer
 59. Bothwell, Jonathan, clerk
 61. Kyle, John, engineer
                               __________

   2. Magee, John, driller
4 to 8. Vacant
 10. Johnston, Mrs.
 12. Cairnduff, Jas., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Jackson, David, labourer
 18. Walsh, Mrs.
 20. Campbell, Sarah (Mrs. in 1907)
 22. Keys, Wm., labourer
 24. Glover, Hugh John
 26. Mawhinney, M., labourer
 28. Walsh, James, brick layer
 30. Vacant
 32. Jamieson, R., painter
 34. Vacant
 36. Law, Wm., labourer
 38. Law, Saml., labourer
 40. Norris, Alex., labourer
42, 44. Vacant
 46. Tate, Alex., labourer
 48. Murray, James, labourer
 50. Morton, Mrs.
 52. McCoubrey, R., yardman
 54. Carlisle, Hugh, stone cutter
 56. McKay, John, labourer
 58. Burrows, John, carter
 60. McCarroll, Mrs.
 62. Murray, John, labourer

Cape Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Lenard, James, labourer (Leonard in 1907)
   3. McAteer, J. H., labourer
   5. McMullan, Daniel, rougher
   7. Welsh, John, labourer
   9. McBrimm, R., plasterer
 11. Lennon, Patk., labourer
 13. Tinsley, Thomas, carter (Margaret in 1907)
 15. Kelly, T., horse trainer
 17. Yard
 19. Dobbin, H., stonemason
 21. Finlay, Wm., brick layer
 23. Maguire, P., labourer
 25. McKenna, Fras., foreman
 27. Lester, Cecilia
 29. O'Riley, Eliza
 31. O'Neill, Alice
 33. Mayne, Walter, fitter
                              __________

   2. Delargey, H., rougher
   4. Fagan, Jas., postman
   6. McCauley, Chas., rougher
   8. McArdle, H., flax dresser
 10. McKenna, Jas., flax dresser
 12. Carr, Owen, carter
 14. McCreesh, Miss
 16. Maguire, Michl., tailor
 18. Quinn, Henry, flax dresser
 20. Simpson, E., labourer
 22. Boyle, Robt., bricklayer
 24. Sharpe, James, mechanic
 26. Toner, Richard, fitter
 28. Hennessy, John
 30. Henry, James, plasterer
 32. McGuinney, C., rougher
 34. Butler, Martin

Cappy Street
off London Street

   2. Larmour, J., moulder
   4. Fitzgerald, Wm., joiner
   6. Ingram, Jas., carpenter
   8. King, J., carpenter
 10. Lilburn, Jas.
 12. George, Saml., blacksmith
 14. Vacant

Capstone Street
off Lisburn Road

   2. Vacant
   4. Lyttle, J., gardener
   6. Guilland, J., engine man
   8. Anderson, S., labourer
 10. Gillan, R. J., beetler
 12. Vacant
 14. Moffett, Jas., barman
 16. Webb, George, porter
                              __________

   1. Vacant
   3. Gardiner, W., tailor
   5. Vacant
   7. Watt, T., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Maxwell, Mrs.
 13. Vacant

Cargill Court
off Cargill Street

Three small houses

Cargill Street
Townsend Street to Boundary Street

   5. Barnett, Mrs.
   7. Gregg, John, labourer
   9. Larmour, Wm., labourer
 11. Kyle, Thomas, foreman
 13. Craig, Mrs.
 15. Finlay, Saml., labourer
 17. Dyer, James, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. McCauley, James, labourer
 23. McBride, Wm., labourer
 25. Matchett, Mrs.
 27. Black, J., basket maker
 29. Scott, Jos., labourer
 31. McCleery, Wm., gateman
 33. Brittan, Wm., fitter
                              __________

   4. Boyle, James, labourer
   6. Whittem, John, labourer
..........Coburn Court intersects
   8. Harrison, Mrs.
 10. King, John, fitter
 12. Prey, T., labourer
 14. McHugh, C.
..........Cargill Court intersects
 16. Adams, W., house painter
 18. McCreight, J., boot maker
 20. Side door

Cargill Street Upper
Boundary Street to Dover Street

   1. McKenna, Mrs.
   3. Williamson, D., labourer
   5. Kennedy, John, dealer
   7. McKittrick, Mrs.
   9. Morris, Mrs.
 11. Lewis, Ellen
 13. Mooney, W. J., coachman
 15. Cranney, Mrs.
 17. Gilfillan, R., labourer
19, 21. Gateway
 23. Gilmore, S., whip maker
 25. Edmondson, J., labourer
 27. Kidd, Wm. H., labourer
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Evans, Eliza, dealer
   6. Donnevon, D., seaman
   8. Scott, Mrs.
 10. Kerr, Wm., blacksmith
 12. Scott, E., Mrs. (Ellen in 1907)
 14. Magee, Mrs.
 16. Blain, John, pavior
 18. Boyd, Wm., carter
 20. McCracken, T., labourer
 22. Boyce, Wm., labourer
 24. Bell, Jas., yardman
 26. Gilfillan, Wm., van man

Carlisle Circus
Clifton Street to Crumlin Road

   1. McKnight, R. W., & Co., Carlisle Circus Apothecaries' Hall
   2. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine and spirit merchants
   3. McGuckin, H., publican
..........Crumlin Road intersects
..........Carlisle Street intersects
   4. Turner, Robt., publican
   5. Magee, Thos., tailor
   6. Reid, S., french polisher
   7. Stewart, J., M.D., medical officer H.M. Prison, Belfast
..........Denmark Street intersects
       Carlisle Memorial Church - Minister, Rev. F. E. Harte; res., 3 Kinnaird Terrace, Antrim Road
..........Clifton Street intersects
       St. Enoch's Presbyterian Church - Minister

Carlisle Street
Old Lodge Road to Carlisle Circus

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. (Side door) Parkes & Co. Ltd., bakers, confectioners and grocers
   5. Mearns, Henry, fitter
   7. Burns, James, tailor
   9. McCurdy, Wm., carpenter
 11. Brown, Henry, joiner
 13. Vacant
 15. Drummond, Mrs.
 17. Loughead, J., gl & ch. merchant (glass & china?)
 19. Neill, Wm., sexton Donegall Street Independent Church
 21. Connolly, J., machine maker (Annie in 1907)
 23. Kirk, Wm., brick layer
 25. Templeton, J., whip maker
 27. Vacant
 29. Pedlow, Mrs.
 31. Millar, Mrs.
 33. Logan, Andrew, shopman
 35. Moore, Mrs.
 37. Hull, Hugh
 39. Leckey, Wm., salesman
 41. Watson, Miss, dress maker
 43. Fearon, John
 45. Lindsay, Hugh, publican
 47. Cairns, Henry
 49. Blair, H., draper's assistant
 51. Adgey, W. J., car inspector
..........Jane Street intersects
 53. Wynne, J. G., tailor and  clothier
 55. Agnew, Mrs., dress maker (Annabella in 1907)
 57. Moffat, T., engineer
 59. Bell, George
 61. Gordon, Alex., traveller
 63. Cole, W. S., pattern maker
 65. Parkhill, A., engineer
67, 69. Kirkpatrick Brothers, yard and store. Works, Ballyclare
 71. Gawley, Thos., dealer
 73. White, J., confectioner
 75. Anderson, R., agent Refuge Assurance Society
 77. Smith, J. F., shoe maker
 79. Wilson, Wm., engineer
 81. Cowan, Mrs., servants' registry office
                             __________

   2. Johnston, C.
   4. Encell, Charles, baker
   6. Crymble, Mrs., dress maker
   8. Stewart, John, postman
 10. Shaw, A. B.
 12. Burnside, Miss
 14. Blair, Mrs.
 16. Donovan, Mrs., dress maker
 18. Levine, M., general draper
 20. Brown, W., leather merchant
 22. Connolly, W., foreman carpenter
 24. McBride, J., soap maker
 26. Glasgow, Sarah
 28. McConnell, Miss
 30. Barr, Mary
 32. Chambers, Mrs. (W. B., reg. plumber (registered?) in 1907)
 34. Greenham, James
 36. Hunter, W., stationer
 38. Tuthill, Miss, dress maker
 40. Dugan, J., bread server
 42. Mullen, J., warehouseman
 44. Black, H. C., iron monger
 46. De Courcy, Mrs.
 48. McCoubrey, James
 50. Thomson, Jas., pressman
..........Jane Street intersects
 52. Bell, Mrs.
 54. Hynes, Edward, shopman
 56. Goyer, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
 58. Connell, Mrs.
 60. Ferguson, W., carpenter
 62. Shortsinger, E., watchmaker
 64. McCormick, R. H., traveller
 66. Christie, Mrs. (Christy, Mrs. in 1907)
 68. Menary, Patrick
 70. Vint, G. A. S., commercial traveller
 72. Coady, D., commissionaire
 74. Morrow, Miss
 76. Corbett, Miss

Carlow Street
Shankill Road to Beverley Street

       Shankill Road Mission - Rev. Hy. Montgomery, M.A.
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 15. Moore, W., labourer
 17. Anderson, W., spindle turner
 19. Davidson, George, grocer
..........Kendal Street intersects
 21. Taylor, Sara, publican
..........Tyne Street intersects
 23. Hayes, Thomas, carter
 25. Vacant
27, 29. Rodgers, Anne, grocer
 31. Magee, L., labourer
 33. McMann, E., iron turner (McMaw, E., iron moulder in 1907)
 35. Watson, Robert, mechanic
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 37. Kirkpatrick, Anna, machinist
 39. Hancock, Geo., pensioner
 41. Hill, Wm., painter
 43. McCullough, R., labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. Crowe, Thos., plasterer
 49. Johnston, M., grocer
 51. Rice, Ann J.
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 53. Green, J., boot and shoe maker
 55. Giveen, R., tele. wireman
 57. Brown, Sarah
 59. Davidson, Fredk., sheet metal worker & gas fitter
 61. Fleming, J., tele. wireman
 63. Reid, Alex., linen lapper
 65. Hughes, H., litho. printer
 67. Morrow, R., labourer
                                 __________

   2. Bruce, W., general dealer
   4. McManus, R., labourer
   6. Thompson, William
   8. Walker, J., pork cutter
 10. Byers, Jas., labourer (Sarah in 1907)
 12. Meharg, S., labourer
 14. McGarry, Jas., labourer
16, 18. Lucas, Thos., publican
20, 22. Milliken, Thos., coal merchant
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
..........Kendal Street intersects
 24. Officer, William, carter
 26. Flannigan, J., labourer
 28. Lewis, E., brick layer
 30. Donnelly, J., Unionist inspector
 32. Noble, Jas., labourer
 34. Thompson, Jas., painter
 36. Millar, Wm., labourer
 38. Orr, Samuel, labourer
..........Tyne Street intersects
 40. Graham, Fred., watch maker
 42. Elliott, Wm., seaman
 44. Keightley, Jas., coachman
 46. Duncan, A., labourer
 48. Lavery, Margaret
 50. Rowan, Susan
 52. Beattie, James, labourer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 54. Houston, Hugh, labourer
 56. Weir, Robt., labourer
 58. Cathcart, J., flax dresser
 60. Wright, Wm., painter
 62. Jackson, Jane
 64. Compston, Wm., van driver
 66. Gordon, Jas., stone mason
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 68. Mathers, Saml., carpenter
 70. Hogg, Rebecca
 72. Jordan, S., brick layer
 74. Shanks, James, carpenter
 76. Steen, T., linen lapper
 78. McCullough, James, joiner
 80. Griffith, John, brick layer

Carlton Street
off Mountpottinger Road

   1. Side door
   3. Boyce, Jas., labourer
   5. Mehaffy, H., time keeper
   7. McFerran, S., labourer
   9. Duncan, Lizzie
 11. Quinn, John, bank porter
 13. Curry, Jas., labourer
 15. Lindsay, R., labourer
 17. Allen, R., stove case maker
 19. McMullan, Jas., shipwright
 21. McConaghy, R., tram driver
 23. Luke, Joseph, holder-up
 25. McMullan, J., labourer
                               __________

   4. Dempster, Mrs. Susan
   6. Steel, T., van driver
   8. Boyce, L., tram inspector
 10. Douglas, Mrs.
 12. Hutchinson, Jas., driller
 14. Boyd, F. J., tailor
 16. Nelson, Jas., plumber
 18. Dougherty, Thos., sailor
 20. Scott, Chas., iron turner
 22. Montgomery, W., carpenter
 24. Dougall, R., labourer (Catherine in 1907)
 26. Knox, G., foreman painter
 28. Scott, Mrs. Mary
 30. Vacant

Carmel Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Mills, James, butler
   3. Hughes, James, R.I.C.
   5. Wallace, Saml., baker
   7. Keating, James, stone carver
   9. Glennon, Mary
 11. Studart, Margaret
 13. Higgins, J., official Queen's College
 15. Frazer, Ewen, carpenter
 17. Irvine, Eliza
 19. Downey, Mrs.
 21. McFarland, Mary
 23. McCleary, James, labourer (Robert, clerk in 1907)
 25. Evans, Geo., R.I.C.
 27. Roberts, R., tailor
 29. Brown, David, sawyer
 31. Walsh, Miss
 33. Johnston, Mary
 35. Taylor, Mrs.
 37. Spratt, Robert, waiter
 39. Jackson, Wm., carpenter
 41. Brady, Miss
 43. Stewart, W. J., agent
 45. Ferguson, I., sample maker
 47. Brand, John, plasterer
 49. Robb, Alex., stone cutter
 51. McCurry, R., bread server
 53. Kerr, Eliza
 55. Boyd, T., collar cutter
 57. Fisher, John
 59. Lyttle, Wm., electrician
 61. Vacant
 63. McBride, W., litho. printer
 65. Atkinson, Mrs.
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 67. Stronge, R., tram conductor
 69. Graham, C., coachman
 71. Kerr, Geo., van driver
 73. Marks, Mrs.
75 to 93 in course of erection
                              __________

   2. Ferris, Hugh, boot maker
   4. McNally, S., linen lapper
   6. Fair, Albert, labourer
   8. Williamson, F., grocer
 10. Divine, Mrs.
 12. McGarry, Thos., stone cutter
 14. Gordon, David, traveller
 16. Wright, Jane
 18. Shilcock, W. J., van driver
 20. Jenkins, Thomas, clerk
 22. McCoubrey, Miss, dress maker
 24. Brown, Robt., labourer
 26. Thompson, R. J., jeweller
 28. Jackson, John, joiner
 30. Morrow, R., carpenter
 32. Campbell, Samuel, grocer
 34. McKissick, Eliza
 36. Calvert, David, clerk
 38. Black, Miss
 40. Dean, Charles, waiter
 42. Foster, Fras., sawyer
 44. Hutchinson, H., engineer
 46. Campbell, R., compositor
 48. Walsh, A.
 50. Rollins, Wm.
 52. McCarten, Thos., bottler
 54. McCullough, J., carpenter
 56. Watson, Robt., flax dresser
 58. Lyttle, Mrs.
 60. Cahoon, Mrs.
 62. Anderson, W. J., cutter
 64. Anderson, Wm., baker
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 66. Loughery, Wm., coachman
 68. Vacant
 70. Johnston, Robt., postman
 72. Vacant
 74. McMullin, Robert, dyer
76 to 80. Vacant
 82. Savage, T., fish monger
 84. Lambert, Sarah
86, 88. Vacant
 90. Edminson, R., engineer (Edmondson in 1907)
 92. Fryer, Wm., packer
 94. Ginn, James, labourer
 96. Vacant

Carnalea Street
off Rowan Street

   1. Bailie, Bessie
   3. Wilson, J., holder-up
   5. McCrea, Hugh, pork cutter
   7. Foster, J., rivetter
   9. McKelvey, G., labourer
 11. McCrudden, J., brass finisher
 13. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 15. McQuillan, Mary
 17. Baird, Samuel, labourer
 19. Williamson, R., labourer
 21. Blair, Andrew, tailor
 23. Cooke, Geo., labourer
 25. McClean, Robert, caulker
 27. Luke, William, driller
 29. Gillespie, Mrs.
 31. Wallace, Andw., labourer
 33. Laverty, T., labourer
 35. Porter, R., labourer
 37. Crawley, Margaret
 39. Gordon, W., carter
 41. Park, James, labourer
 43. Creighton, S., ship carpenter
 45. Kerr, David, carter
 47. Wilson, C., car owner (Robt., car owner in 1907)
 49. Blain, Wm., labourer
 51. McQuillan, James, carter
 53. Knowles, R., holder-up
 55. Venns, B., seaman
 57. Colvin, T., smith's helper
                               __________

   2. Alexander, Alex., seaman
   4. Thompson, G., rivetter
   6. Baird, Wm., painter
   8. Donald, Alex., seaman
 10. Edgar, S., stone cutter (Jessie in 1907)
 12. Brown, Wm., yarn dresser
 14. Kirkpatrick, W., labourer
 16. Beggs, S., rivetter
 18. Arthurs, F.
 20. Rankin, R., labourer
 22. Wilson, E., rivetter
 24. Thompson, Wm., engineer
 26. Barron, W., blacksmith
 28. Barron, W., blacksmith
 28. McClelland, Mrs.
 30. Agnew, Wm., postman ( labourer in 1907)
 32. Crawford, H., painter
 34. Atcheson, Jas., labourer
 36. Kelly, J., labourer
 38. Barkley, S., labourer
 40. Bell, John, tailor
 42. McKinley, Daniel, painter
 44. Wilson, Thos., car owner

Carnan Street
Shankill Road to Matchet Street

   3. McFarlane, J., mechanic
   5. Pateman, John, packer
   7. Brown, John, driller
   9. Scott, Wm., labourer
..........James Street intersects
..........Weir Street intersects
..........Pernau Street intersects
  11. Cassidy, M. D.
  13. Maguire, H., engraver
  15. Caskey, Jas., carpenter (Lizzie in 1907)
  17. Gibson, Henry, time keeper
  19. Eccles, T., carpenter
  21. McComish, Susan, grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
  23. Larmour, J., labourer
  25. Oliver, Susan
  27. Pogue, Wm. H., carter
  29. McEndoo, W. F., labourer
  31. Watson, Thos., grocer
  33. Mullen, J., labourer
  35. Vacant
  37. Emmett, J., labourer
39, 41. Vacant
..........Brussels Street intersects
  43. McCreedy, J., Prudential agent ( James, grocer in 1907)
  45. Vacant
  47. McGookin, A., labourer
  49. McCarroll, Wm., labourer
  51. Vacant
..........Paris Street intersects
  55. Vacant
  57. Brown, A., labourer
  59. Lynas, Ann (Miss Agnes in 1907)
  61. Andrews, Jacob
  63. Vacant
                               __________

    2. Allen, S., pawn broker
    4. Spence, G., labourer
    6. McKagherty, W., hackle setter
    8. Briggs, T., flax rougher
  10. Liggart, Estler (Ligget, Mrs. Essie in 1907)
12, 14. Higginson, J., dairyman
  16. Glasgow, Mrs. C.
  18. Hunter, Mary
  20. McLean, Jane, grocer
  22. McDowell, A., grocer
  24. Shanks, Mrs. (Lizzie in 1907)
  26. Addis, W., brush maker
  28. Latimer, Thos., slater
  30. Bickerstaff, Jane
  32. Stratton, J., labourer
  34. Hanna, H. J., labourer
  36. Grainger, Thos., labourer
  38. Vacant
  40. Evans, Mrs. M.
  42. McDowell, H., blacksmith
  44. Morton, John, rougher
  46. Martin, Mrs. Mary
  48. Montgomery, R., carpenter
  50. Watson, Wm., labourer
  52. Slavin, Wm., rougher
  54. Lynn, Jas., labourer
  56. Coulton, Saml., grocer
..........Riga Street intersects
  58. Lewis, T. D., labourer
  60. Davidson, Wm., labourer
  62. Douglas, Wm., fitter
64 to 68. Vacant
  70. Kerr, Jas., carpenter
  72. Morrison, J., painter
74 to 78. Vacant
  80. Calla, B., labourer
  82. Bennett, Eliza
  84. Legg, Sarah
  86. Hale, Mrs.
  88. McKeown, Sarah
  90. Andrews, Thos., labourer (Mary Jane in 1907)
  92. Houston, Wm., bundler
  94. Ashwood, David, labourer
  96. McCauley, Robt., baker
  98. McIlroy, Margaret
100. Savage, E., beetler
102. McIlroy, J., iron turner
104. Campbell, R., labourer
106. Woodside, Mrs.
108. Smyth, Martin, labourer
110. McCreight, A., labourer
112. McGuire, Lizzie, green grocer
114. McGookin, J., blacksmith
116. Bradford, R., labourer
118. Cochrane, J., labourer

Carnforth Street
off Albertbridge Road

   1. Shevlin, Peter, spirit grocer
   3. Robinson, Wm., labourer
   5. Owens, Jas., labourer

Carnmoney Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. O'Neill, D., blacksmith (Hugh, labourer in 1907)
   3. Hassan, John, labourer
   5. McCaughey, Mrs.
   7. Stewart, Mrs.
   9. McCauley, Jos., labourer
 11. Corr, Jas., labourer
 13. Madden, M., watchman
 15. Quinn, Thos., labourer
 17. McWilliams, Arthur, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Stewart, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. O'Neill, H., labourer
   4. McCann, F., labourer
   6. Mulholland, Eliza
   8. McKenty, H., labourer
 10. McRandal, B., labourer
 12. McCann, J., brick layer
 14. McKeown, Jas., labourer (H., labourer in 1907)
 16. Monaghan, J., coachman
 18. Adair, R., flax dresser
 20. Thompson, S., labourer
 22. Mulholland, Mrs.

Carntall Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street

   1. McErlean, Miss
   3. O'Malley, M., labourer
   5. Ward, R., diver
   7. O'Neill, John, labourer
   9. Rice, F., flax dresser
 11. McCloskey, John, postman
 13. Devlin, R., coach painter
 15. Campbell, T., mechanic
 17. Sherry, John, labourer
                              __________

   4. Rodgers, Nellie
   6. McKenna, P., labourer
   8. O'Neill, Hugh, carter
 10. McCullagh, F., engine driver
 12. McCann, Mrs.
 14. O'Neill, Dan, labourer
 16. McDonell, J., labourer
 18. Curley, Thos., labourer
 20. Stewart, John, sailor

Carolan Street
(as Carolan Road in 1907)
off Ormeau Road

                                Eden Lodge
       Morrow, John, clerk
                              Carleton House
       Brown, W. J., manager Annadale Brick Co. Ltd. 
       Gracey, W., caretaker Annadale Brick Works

Caroline Court

a few small houses

Caroline Street
Little Patrick Street to Great George's Street

   1. Alderdice, Wm., labourer
   3. Crawford, Rachael
   5. Officer, Jas., labourer
   7. Cordie, John H., labourer
   9. Boyd, Edwd., labourer
 11. Hunsdale, F., cook
 13. McClean, John, labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 15. Mallard, W., stone cutter
 17. Vacant
 19. McConville, Martha
 21. Kelly, James, carter
 23. Withers, D., labourer
 25. Foster, John, labourer
 27. Hull, Jas., sail maker
                                 __________

   2. Harper, John, labourer
   4. Forster, Jas., labourer
   6. Ross, David
   8. O'Kane, G., labourer (Danl., engineer in 1907)
 10. Graham, Alex., cab driver
 12. Tanner, Wm., labourer
 14. Donigan, Thos., cooper
 16. Murdock, Mrs.
 18. Hanratty, B., labourer
 20. Murdock, Jos., labourer
 22. Burch, George, carter
 24. McCafferty, Mrs.
 26. Beggs, Samuel, labourer
 28. McKenna, Fras., clerk
 30. Ludlow, Elizabeth

Carrick Hill
North Street to Donegall Street

   1. McQuillan, E., butcher
3, 5. Donaghy, Mrs., hay dealer
7, 9. Finn, P., marine store
11, 13. Pearce, J. J., dealer
 15. Matthews, T., labourer
 17. McErlean, Ellen, lodging house
 19. Overend, Annie
21, 23. Vacant
25, 27. McCune, Mrs.
 29. Walls, E., boot & shoe maker
 31. Campbell, Ann
 33. Brennan, John, carter
..........Kent Street intersects
 43. Armstrong, Thos., labourer
 45. Rogers, M. J., publican
..........Library Street intersects
 57. National Literary Club - P. McLaughlin, caretaker
 59. Central Laundry - E. Doole, laundress
 61. McWilliams, P., stone mason
 63. McKillop, J., painter and decorator
 65. Arnold, J., workshop
67 to 71. Vacant
 73. St. Patrick's Brass & Reed Band Rooms
 75. Robertson & Co., Plumbers, Gasfitters, Sanitary Engineers, General Tinplate Workers
77, 79. Vacant
                               __________

4, 6, 8. Connolly, Edward, family grocer, provision wine and spirit merchant
10, 12. Kelly, John, publican and grocer
 14. Model Building & Joinery Works - W. G. Callen, proprietor
16, 18. Duggan, M. A.
..........Carrick Court intersects
 20. Reid, Patk., labourer
 22. Boyd, Alex., labourer
 24. Collins, John
..........Carrick Hill Place intersects
 26. O'Neill, Patrick, dealer
 28. Martin, Austin, painter
 30. McDevitt, Mary, grocer
 32. Stewart, Hugh, grocer
34, 36. Vacant
38, 40. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publican and grocer
..........Park Street intersects
 42. Mairs, M. S., grocer
 44. Campbell, F., stone cutter
 46. Davis, Henry, dealer
 48. Gordon, Mrs.
 50. Gordon, Mrs.
 52. Donnelly, Mrs., grocer
 54. Murdock, Patk., dealer
 56. Farrelly, Sarah
 58. Murray, Mrs., marine dealer
60 to 64. Demolished
..........Wall Street intersects
66, 68. Quigley, J., publican
70 to 96. Demolished
..........Unity Street intersects
 98. McBlain, A., leather merchant
100. Vacant
102, 104. Griffin, Mrs., lodgings
106, 108. demolished
..........Lower Regent Street intersects
110. Lynch, Mrs.
110. Banks, F., shoe maker
112, 114. Vacant
116. Johnston, M., lodgings
118. Smith, M., flax dresser
120. Kerney, Mrs.
122. Kearney, Wm., helper
124. Toner, Henry
126. Hughes, J., tobacconist
128. Leith, Jas., fitter

Carrick Hill Court

two small houses

Carrick Hill Place

a number of small houses

Cassidy Terrace
off Belmont Road

   1. Agnew, James, labourer
   2. Rainey, Thos., labourer
   3. Agnew, Thos., builder and contractor
   4. Gillespie, S., posting establishment
   5. Agnew, Robert, labourer
   6. Glenn, Wm., yardman

Castle Arcade
off Corn Market

1, 3. Leahy, Kelly & Leahy, Ltd., goods entrance
   5. Henry, Miss S., Elcho Restaurant
       Red and White Club (top flat)
   7. McCann, D., & Son, poulterers & game dealers
   9. Vacant
 11. Noble, J. R., coal merchant
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Maynes, M., poulterer
6, 8, 10. Maguire, J., publican
 12. Ewing, Robt., grain and flour merchant

Castle Chambers
Rosemary Street to Castle Place

   1. Ritchie, James, agent for Anglo-Swiss Condensed Milk Co., Cham, Switzerland; and Mellin's Food Ltd., London
   "   Fitzgerald, Sinclair, agent for Phoenix Fire Office, English and Scottish Law Life Office, and James Pascall Limited, manufacturing confectioners, London
   3. Gilbert & Co., advertising, employment and automatic machine agents. Res., 18 Newington Street
   "   Barrett, Rchd. C., commission agent
   5. Storrar, Dr., surgeon, consulting rooms; res., 102 Great Victoria Street
 5c. Gilbert & Co., employment agency
 5e. Moore, J., commission agent
 5f. McKee, R., commission agent
                             __________

   2. (Side door) Thompson & Co., dyers and cleaners, Perth
   4. Stafford, J. J., commission agent; res., Huncote, Malone Park; Fred Stafford, Rogelino, Cranmore Park; Richd. Stafford, Vodheino, Myrtlesfield Park
   4. McComb, S., commission agent
   "   Price, J., agent for Scott, Son & Co., London; res., Rosetta Park
   "   Wilson, W. W., & Co., commission agent
   "   Cunningham, J. A., commission agent
   "   Rodgers, Wm., commission agent
   "   Smyth, Jas., commission agent

Castle Hill Road
off Newtownards Road Upper

       McCourt, Henry, farmer

Castle Lane
Arthur Square to Donegall Place

   7. Havana Cigar Store
9, 11. The Abercorn Hotel and Restaurant - Mrs. Litchfield, proprietress
 13. Dargan, Thos., book seller
 15. Ranagan, B., ladies' and gentlemen's hair cutter and wig maker and ladies' head dress manufacturer
 17. Dargan, T., book seller & dealer in surgical instruments
 19. Majury, A., Wellington Arms Hotel (Chas. in 1907)
21, 23. Hughes, P., fruiterer
 25. Haughey, C., tobacconist and cigar importer
 27. Kerr, A., meal, flour, oats and bran stores
 29. Rice, Edw., flour and grain merchant
 31. Thompson & Son, luncheon bar
                           _________

2 to 6. Theatre Royal, stalls, gallery and stage entrance
8, 10. The Bodega Co. Ltd. - H. Silvester, Manager
 12. Murtagh, Mrs., publican (M. J. in 1907)
..........Calender Street intersects
 14. Crawford, J., Excise Warehouse - Offices, 1 Calender Street
 16. Back entrance to Imperial and Windsor Hotel
18, 20. Imperial Hotel Buffet
 22. Magee, John, print seller & stationer
 24. Vacant
 26. Mahon & Co., The Veil House
 28. Manfield & Sons (goods entrance)

Castle Lane Place
off Castle Lane

       Combe, George & Co., consulting electrical engineers

Castle Market

1, 3. Annesley, W., fruiterer
   5. Haslett, Jas., hatter
6, 7. Irish Temperance League Coffee Rooms - S. McIlwaine, manager
8 to 11. Vacant
 12. Edwards, L., market constable
 13. Vacant
 14. Ewing, R., grain merchant; stores at Rathbone Street and Albion Lane; res., Belmont Park, Strandtown
 15. Pooley, Henry & Son Ltd., Weighbridge Manufacturers, etc., Repair Workshops. Office, 27 Victoria Street
16 & 17. Ewing, R.. stores

Castle Place
High Street to Castle Street

                             [right hand side]
1 to 11. Robb, J., & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail silk mercers, woollen drapers and general outfitters, etc. Residence, John Robb, Charleville, Castlereagh; Chas. Robb, Ballyhackamore House, Strandtown; F. J. Robb, B.L., Lisnabreeny House, Castlereagh
   3. Belfast Estate Co.'s office
 13. Freedman, Fred., tailor
13a. Hoffman, F., Hairdresser
 15. Robb, J., & Co. Ltd., hosiers, manufacturers and general warehousemen
..........Castle Chambers intersects
17, 19. Cramer, Wood & Co., pianoforte and music warehouse, J. Laird, J.P., proprietor; residence, Gobrana, Crumlin
 21. Braddell, Joseph, & Son, Gun, Rifle, Revolver, Fishing Tackle, Golf Club & Ball Makers. Prop., Charles Playfair, Bon Accord, Adelaide Park
 23. Ulster Club; Hon. Sec., B. W. D. Montgomery; steward, L. D'Aquilar
..........Royal Avenue intersects
                             __________

                         The Bank Buildings
       Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail linen merchants, woollen drapers, silk mercers, general house furnishers, British & Foreign warehousemen, etc. Private Residences - Wm. Robertson, J.P., Netherleigh, Strandtown; J. Crawford Ledlie, J.P., Cork; A. H. Ledlie, Cork
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
2 to 6. Leahy, Kelly & Leahy Limited, Wholesale and Retail Tobacconists, etc.
   6. Carter, A. L., Metropolitan 6d Bazaar
   8. McLellan, T., cutler, etc.
 10. Carter, Alfred, Waxworks Exhibition
 12. Burrows & Co., lace and fancy warehousemen
 14. Hart & Churchill Ltd., pianoforte and music warehouse
16, 18. Cahoon Bros., Watch Makers, Jewellers, Silversmiths & Opticians
 20. Davidson & Hardy, Ulster Medical Hall
                              First Floor
 22. Sands, Jas., superintendent Scottish Imperial Insurance Co.
   "   Hancock, W. & R., solicitors; res., Wm. H. Hancock, Camp Lodge, Lisburn; R. W. Hancock, Kincora, Myrtlefield Park, Belfast
                            Second Floor
   "   Vacant
                             Third Floor
   "   London and Paris Photo. Art Studio - G. Kennedy, proprietor
24, 26. Malcomson Bros. Ltd., grocers & wine merchants
 26. Ye Olde Castle Restaurant - F. W. Henry, proprietor; res., Bisley, Chichester Park
 28. Reis, Chas. L., watch and clock importer, jewellery and fancy goods
 30. McGrath, H. H., hosier, shirt maker, etc.
   "   Scottish Temperance Life (and Accident) Assurance Co. Limited & Western Insurance Co. Limited - J. T. McDonald, Resident Secretary
 30. Barton, H. D. M., estate office
  "    Willowfield Temperance Brass Band - Bandmaster, Robert Miller
 32. Cottam, Charles, & Co., tobacconists
34, 36. Gibson & Co. Ltd., Watch Manufacturers, Jewellers, Silversmiths, Opticians and Bog Oak Carvers

Castle Street
Castle Place to Mill Street

1 to 45. Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson & Co. Ltd., general house furnishing warehouse and wholesale entrance and entrance to Irish Shirt Manufacturing Company
 47. Fagan & Co., cabinet makers and upholsterers
49, 51. Vacant
49a. Stewart, M., publican
 53. Ward, E., draper
 55. Magee, Geo., fruiterer
 57. Langtry, J., tobacconist
 59. Smith, Jas., confectioner
61, 63. Hercules Wine and Spirit Stores - Irish Whiskey Co., proprietors
                              __________

2, 4. Anderson & McAuley, Silk Mercers, General Drapers, Hosiers and Hatters
   6. Mitchell, David, Ltd., house furnishers, iron mongers and jewellers; res., Ardlussa, Antrim Road
..........Fountain Street intersects
 18. Baird, Gideon, hatter
20, 22, 24. Kelly, W., & Co., hardware merchants and house furnishers; res., W. Kelly, 4 Florentino, South Parade (Mrs., 61 Botanic Avenue in 1907)
 26. Johnstone, T. & Co., wholesale and retail hardware merchants
 28. Coates & Son, Wm., stores and gate entrance
30, 32. Inglis & Co. Limited, bakers & confectioners
 34. Colvin, Miss J., draper
 36. McMillan, W. R., hosier and shirt manufacturer
 38. Irvine, J., & Co., wholesale wine and spirit merchants; agents for W. Younger & Co. Ltd.; res., J. R. Irvine, Lismore, Windsor Avenue
 40. Lipson, J., & Co., general house furnishers
40 to 48. Charles, S., furniture and general house furnishing warehouse & wholesale bedding manufacturer
 50. Vacant
 52. Verner, H., family grocer and tea merchant

Castle View Road
from Newtownards Road Upper to Barnett's Road

       Vacant ground
                             Odense Cottage
       O'Lone, John
                           Springvale Cottage
       Rea, James, cooper

Castlereagh Avenue
off Castlereagh Street

                                 Glenoak
   9. Lindsay, John, accountant
 11. McKenna, J., spirit dealer
 13. Craig, E., commission agent
 15. Prentiss, John, principal York Street N.S.
 17. Collins, R., draper's assistant
 19. Montgomery, H., engineer
                              __________

   2. Millar, John, clerk
   4. Watson, Mrs.
   6. Mitchell, Jas., iron moulder
   8. Frew, William, manager
 10. Dunlop, Quintin, consulting engineer
       Vacant ground
                          Eastmount Gardens
 16. Johnston, Miss Sarah, N.S. teacher
 18. Connery, James, publican
 20. Noble, J. R., coal merchant
                                  Edithville
 30. Sayles, S. J., salesman
 32. Jamieson, S. D., assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance Company
                                 Caerlion
 34. Moore, J. B., Inland Revenue officer
 36. Moore, Patrick
 38. Dunlop, Geo., engineer
 40. Wiley, J., N.S. teacher
 42. Finlay, J. M., builder
 44. Sayers, Robert, grocer
 46. Secker, C. J., cooperage
 48. Scott, John T., carrier

Castlereagh Place
Castlereagh Street to Woodstock Road

                                Rockmount
   1. Hanna, Andrew, manager
   3. Meakin, C., skin merchant
   5. Vacant
   7. McCambley, S., N.S. teacher
   9. Hewitt, S. O., superintendent
 11. Montgomery, R., stone cutter
 13. Bowden, Mrs.
 15. Vacant
 17. Beale, T., Mrs.
 19. Vacant
 21. Christy, W. T., plater
 23. Vacant
 25. Dobson, W. J., draper
 27. Fothergill, Wm., engineer
 29. Agnew, Wm. H., clerk
 31. Vacant
 33. Handforth, T., yeast importer
 35. Forsythe, Honora
 37. McKenzie, Mrs.
 39. Edgar, A. B. (A. L., commission agent in 1907)
 41. Barry, Miss
 43. Russell, M., salesman
45 to 55. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Morrison, Eliza
   4. McWilliams, James
   6. Shaw, Wm. H., cashier
   8. Cotter, Geo., foreman furnace man
 10. McCall, Wm., brick layer
 12. Duncan, David, engineer
 14. Spence, S., town missionary
 16. McCall, J., carpenter
 18. Clarke, John (Albert in 1907)
 20. McComb, W., carpenter
 22. Millar, W., time keeper
 24. Byers, W. H., commercial traveller
 26. Liggett, W. J.
 28. Kennedy, Edward (Eliza in 1907)
 30. Gibson, W., N.S. teacher
 32. Irvine, Robt., bookkeeper
 34. Parkhill, Jas., printer
 36. Spratt, Jos., mason
 38. O'Kane, Mrs. Margaret
 40. McClelland, R., publican
..........Pottinger Street intersects
 42. Black, James, inspector of postmen

Castlereagh Road
off Beersbridge Road

                             [right hand side]
    1. Bingham, W. J., grocer
    3. McLaughlin, D., boot maker
    5. Cochrane, S., butcher
    7. Hanna, R., hardware man
    9. Norwood, D., tobacconist
  11. French, John, butcher
  13. Neill, R., pork merchant
  15. Mayne, Henry, grocer
  17. McFarlane, Wm., grocer
  19. Close, J., fruiterer & poulterer
  21. Vacant
  23. Hamill, J., brush maker
  25. Rainey, Agnes, grocer
  27. Brown, Ellen, boot shop
  29. Munce, Robert, butcher
  31. Houston, A., draper
  33. Cowan, Miss L. E., newsagent and stationer
..........Rokeby Street intersects
                           Emily Cottages
  35. Harbinson, J. L., grocer
  37. Gilmour, M. J., confectioner
  39. Henry, Miss, grocer
  41. Caruth, Agnes, confectioner
  43. Crooks, D. & T., provision merchant
  45. Nelson, Samuel, joiner
..........Ashfield Street intersects
                       Willowfield Cottages
  47. Taylor, M., grocer
  49. McClurg, W. J., journalist
  51. Bennett, H., labourer
  53. McCausland, T., oiler
  55. Menagh, Mrs.
  57. Kilroy, George, Refuge Assurance agent
  59. Kilpatrick, M., newsagent
..........Willowfield Street intersects
  61. McMaster, D., sanitary inspector
  63. McClelland, John, clerk
  65. Quinn, Arthur, spirit grocer
..........Jocelyn Avenue intersects
  67. Hill, Saml., druggist
..........Kingscourt Street intersects
  69. Hill, S., wallpaper, glass and colour merchant
69a. McMullan, Daniel
  71. English, Mary
  73. Munn, Margaret
  75. Gillespie, M., confectioner and tobacconist
  77. Thompson, Geo., flesher
..........Leitrim Street intersects
        Willowfield Presbyterian Church - minister, Rev. T. R. Ballantyne
  83. Walker & Co., grocers
  85. Mitchell, John, manager
  87. Hughes, A., traveller
  89. Vacant
  91. Peacock, H., blacksmith
  93. Firth, Margt., spirit grocer
..........Newry Street intersects
  95. Lanigan, Wm., grocer and provision dealer
..........Portallo Street intersects
101. Graham, Sarah, grocer
103. Milligan, S., teacher N.S.
105. Watterson, James, ship chandler's assistant
107. Gillies, Mrs.
109. Thompson, W. J., car driver
111. Darragh, C., spirit grocer
..........Redcar Street intersects
113. Cobb, Mrs.
115. Little, George, clerk
117. McManus, J., foreman mechanic
119. Quinn, F., cabinet maker
121. Greer, Jas., carpenter
123. McCullough, E., spirit grocer
..........Mashona Street intersects
125. McAleer, C., spirit grocer
127. McConnell, Wm., carpenter
129. McKee, Wm., labourer
131. Beattie, T. B., confectioner
133. Hughes, Mrs.
135. Moorhead, Mrs. (D., telephone fitter in 1907)
137. Gaw, Robt., joiner
139. Kennedy, Mrs. (Alf., traveller in 1907)
141. Shannon, John, carter
143. Burrows, Lizzie, grocer
..........Ardgowan Street intersects
145. Vacant
147. Beattie, W. D., smith
149. Skelton, Robt., manager
        Murray, Thos., glue and size manufacturer
        Morrow, J., rope and twine manufacturer
        McCausland, M. R., & Co., rope and twine manufacturers
        The Loop
        Rice, Mercer
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
    2. Beersbridge Road Post Office - Bowes, Mary Jane, postmistress
    4. Murray, Francis, grocer
    6. Long, John, druggist
    8. McLaverty, John, fitter
  10. Hamilton, J., hair dresser
  12. Hughes, N., tobacconist
  14. Firth, Thos., pork dealer
16, 18. Dornan, J., publican
  20. McIntosh, Geo. T., grocer
  22. Dudgeon, Agnes
  24. Graham, Christie, grocer
..........Ravensdale Street intersects
26, 28. McClelland, Jos., grocer
                          Loretto Cottage
        Campbell, W. H., engineering contractor and builder
  56. McGovern, P., managing clerk
  58. Spratt, Miss, the cafe
  60. Hopwood, E., correspondent
  62. McAuley, S., linen warehouse
  64. Lyons, Harriet, draper
  66. Wright, S., hair dresser
  68. Roleston, Robt., grocer
  70. Speers, John, grocer
 70a. Cummings, David, tailor
72, 74. McVicker, Wm., draper
  76. Shanks, Sarah Jane
  78. McGiffin, John
  80. Watkinson, J. W., cashier
  82. Goggin, E., grocer
  84. Johnston, H., grocer
..........Clara Street intersects
        Castlereagh Road Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. M. F. Bovenizer
                         Jonesboro' Terrace
  94. Evans, John
  96. Long, John
  98. Noble, A., shipwright
100. Reid, Robt., carpenter
102. King, Mrs.
104, 106. Vacant
108. Rutherford, M., draper (Mrs. in 1907)
110. Barclay, Jas., shipwright
112. Mills, John, plater
114. Magowan, R. W., clerk
116. Reid, Wm., foreman
118 to 122. Vacant
..........Isoline Street intersects
124. Gibson Bros., grocer
126. McKee, Saml., carpenter
..........Glenvarlock Street intersects
                             __________

..........Wayland Street intersects
126a. Fulton, Jas., engineer
126b. Murray, W., spirit grocer
..........Channing Street intersects
146. Anderson, S., labourer
        McCaw, Stevenson & Orr Ltd., printers, publishers, etc.
                                 Edenvale
        Campbell, Robert S.

Castlereagh Street
Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road

                               [right hand side]
        Mountpottinger Unitarian Church - Rev. W. J. Davies, minister
                               Victoria Terrace
    1. Dowling, John, commercial traveller
    3. Kenny, C. B., traveller
    5. Gourley, W. J., gr. & ln. mr (Mrs. W. J. in 1907)
    7. McCoy, M., Customs Officer
    9. Ellis, James, clerk
  11. McNamara, Isabella
  13. Ditty, W. S., accountant
  15. Hamilton, E., house furnisher
..........Castlereagh Avenue intersects
                              Crown Terrace
    1. Woods, Mrs., servants' registry
    2. Patton, Miss
3, 4. Vacant
                             George's Terrace
    1. Higginson, Robert
    3. Waddell, Wm., accountant
    5. Gregg, J., sergt. R.I.C.
    7. Robinson, J. R., N.S. teacher
    9. Rodgers, A., foreman joiner (Agnes in 1907)
..........Castlereagh Place intersects
  39. Barry, James
..........Frank Place intersects
                         Hamptonville Terrace
  41. McCurley, J., fn. bleacher
  43. Davidson, Robt., traveller
  45. Munn, Dr. R. J.
..........Frank Street Upper intersects
        Mountpottinger Presbyterian Church - Rev. Robt. Duff, minister
                         Clanbrassil Terrace
  47. Greer, D.
  49. Larmour, R. J., painter
  51. Jamieson, A., salesman
  53. Kershaw, Mrs.
  55. Gracey, M., seaman
  57. Neill, Henry J., telegraph clerk G.P.O.
  59. Campbell, Wm., draper
  61. Hulse, J., engine driver
  63. Carson, Mrs.
  65. Bartlett, Samuel C., clerk
  67. Charlesson, R. W., bookkeeper
  69. Gill, Miss
  71. Watson, John, salesman
  73. Beattie, John, chemist
  75. Mackwood, Miss
  77. Porter, John, fitter
  79. Hingston, W., foreman joiner
  81. McCully, J., coal merchant
  83. Forrester, Annie
  85. Gallagher, J. F., telegraph clerk G.P.O.
  87. Roy, Robert
89, 91. Armstrong, Geo., grocer
  93. Anderson, W. J., pawn broker
  95. Mullin, James, butcher
  97. Fleming, Geo., hair dresser
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
  99. Magee, E., broker and dealer
101. Murray, W., spirit merchant
..........Beersbridge Road intersects
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
    2. Stevenson, W. J., cycle agent
    4. Walker, D., confectioner and pastry baker
    6. Lepper, Chas., The Dairy, branch from Steam Dairy, Newtownbutler
    8. Cuthbert, Alex., stationer
  10. Mitchell, D., grocer
  12. Spratt, J. & T., watch & clock makers (Thos., watch maker in 1907)
  14. Arneill, Wm., labourer
16, 18. Steele & Co., drapers
  20. Jackson & Co., painters and paper hangers
  22. Byers, Andrew, grocer
  24. Vacant
  26. Hume, A. H., manager
  28. Cleary, J., excise officer
30 to 34. Vacant
36, 38. Wagner, Jas., grocer
  40. McKee, Miss
  42. Shaw, Mrs.
  44. Hamilton, Mrs.
  46. Brown, J. W., foreman (Jane in 1907)
  48. Hughes, J. L.
  50. McComb, D. J., grocer
52, 54. Vacant
  56. Graham, Hugh
  58. Howard, A.
  60. Shevlin Bros., family grocers, tea, wine and spirit merchants
..........Frank Street intersects
  62. Irvine, L., draper
  64. Rogers, F. W., ships' draughtsman
  66. Frew, J. W., commercial traveller
  68. Reid, J., dairy proprietor
  70. Morton, Mrs.
  72. Evans, Mrs. May
  74. McCluggage, W. J., N.S. teacher
..........Paxton Street intersects
                               Bellavale
  94. Kelly, J., coal merchant (Bellavale) (Mrs. J., coal merchant in 1907)
  96. McMordie, Thos., foreman tenter
  98. Vacant
100. McMeekin, William
102, 104. Vacant
106. Shanks, M., draper
108. McGlade, P. P., publican
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
                      Ellenborough Terrace
110. McFarlane & Co. Ltd., provision merchants
112. McBride, Alfred, draper
114. Brown, W. J., herbalist
116. McGrillen, C., commercial traveller
118. Vacant
120. Morrison, Mrs. E.
122. Salmond, John, foreign correspondent
124. Richardson, Miss Annie
126. Morrison, Dr. J.
128. Lanigan, D. J., provision merchant
..........Clandeboye Street intersects
130. McMaster, Jas., grocer
132. Connery, John, labourer
134. Wilkinson, David, fitter
136, 138. Bennett, J., pawn broker
140. Richardson, Miss Annie

Castleton Avenue
off York Road

   2. Rollo, David, plater
   4. Kirkpatrick, R., bookkeeper
   6. Kenny, P., naval pensioner
   8. Smiley, J., plater
 10. McKendry, Miss, dress maker
 12. Wegg, G. R., clerk
 14. Fleck, D., spinning master
 16. Thompson, Miss, dress maker
 18. Heatley, J., plater
 20. Glover, Mrs., dress maker
 22. Rafferty, Miss B. A.

Castleton Street
from Camberwell Street to Alexandra Park Avenue

                            Castleton Glen Villas
   2. McCourt, J., inspector S.P.C.A.
   4. McSorley, Hugh, Army Pay Department
   6. Arthur, E., postal clerk
                                 __________

   8. Tugwell, A., litho. artist
 10. Anderson, J. M., bookkeeper
 12. Tully, Robt., brass moulder
 14. Douglas, Robt., clerk
 16. Finlay, R., brass finisher (Mrs. S. J. in 1907)
 18. Hildersley, A., plumber
 20. Osborne, R. S., bookkeeper
 22. Coleman, James, clerk
 24. McKegherty, J., accountant
 26. Wilson, Robt., commercial traveller
                           Evenline Terrace
 28. Johnston, J. A., superintendent harbour police
 30. Simpson, J. R., buyer
 32. Hamilton, R., buyer
..........Jubilee Avenue intersects
 34. Doonan, Mrs. (Chamberlain Villa)
                          Parkmount Villas
 36. Hunter, J., cork manufacturer
 38. Johnston, Mrs.
 40. Jamison, J., pawn broker
 42. Tate, R., chandler (George S., chandler in 1907)
 44. Knowles, Rev. J., minister Castleton Presbyterian Church
                               __________

 17. Nixon, S., laundryman
..........Alexandra Park intersects
       Alexandra Park Lodge - Wm. Smith, foreman

Castleview Terrace
off Upper Newtownards Road

   1. Walker, F., meter inspector
   3. Ludgate, Robert
   5. Cummings, John, traveller
   7. Hoey, W. H., corp. official
   9. McCreedy, G., sanitary inspector

Catherine Court
off Catherine Street

   2. Smith, Hugh, labourer
   4. Smiley, Alex., labourer
   6. Trainor, J., dealer

Catherine Street
Henrietta Street to Cromac Street

   1. Side door
   3. Smiley, David, labourer (Jane in 1907)
   5. Lundy, John, dealer
   7. Trainor, Daniel, bottler
   9. Nolan, Geo., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Stores and stables
 15. McCartney, Mrs.
 17. McCavana, John, labourer
 19. Brady, Thomas, fireman
 21. McComish, H., butcher
 23. McAlister, M., railway porter
      McWatters, J., bakery stores
                                 __________

   2. Side door
   4. Kerrigan, T.
   6. Crawford, Mary
   8. Welsh, Mary
 10. Scott, Chas., labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Kennedy, Jos., coachman
 16. Kerr, George, labourer
 18. Brennan, E., blacksmith
 20. Crothers, Mrs.
 22. Coyle, Mrs.
 24. Lundy, Wm., labourer
 26. Bates, Mrs.
 28. Webb, S., venetian blind maker (Martha in 1907)
 30. Anderson, Isaac, baker

Catherine Street North
Little May Street to Henrietta Street

 1a. McIlroy, Jane
   1. McMullen, J., blacksmith
   3. Reedy, Wm., milkman
   5. Donnelly, J., labourer
   7. Wildy, Anthony, clock maker
   9. Rice, Ellen
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 11. Savage, Annie
 13. McSherry, J., plasterer
 15. Vance, Wm., coach builder
 17. Vance, John, carter
..........Russell Street intersects
 19. Derricott, H., plater
 21. Ulster Coach Factory - Wm. Vance, proprietor
..........Russell Street intersects
 23. Crooks, J. J., waiter
25 to 31. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Morrell, Andrew, butcher
   6. Toland, W., saddler
   8. McKenna, Mrs.
 10. Convery, E., labourer
 12. Gateway
 14. Kelly, Michael, salesman
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 16. McIlwrath, Thos., porter
 18. McAllister, Alexander
 20. Munn, David, blacksmith
 22. Creaney, Mrs.
 24. Ballance, Mrs. (Balance, Mrs. Agnes in 1907)
 26. Johns, Edward, porter

Cavehill Road
from Antrim Road

                              [right hand side]
                             Richmond Lodge
    1. Ryan, J. F., civil engineer
                              Richmond Place
    3. Squire, E., bobbin maker
    5. Nesbitt, Miss
    7. Law, W., linen merchant
  11. Denby, W., carriage builder
  13. Cambridge, J., R.N. pensioner
  15. Matthews, D. H., nur'man (nursery man?)
  17. Willis, James, commercial traveller
  19. McKee, R. J., commercial traveller
  21. McDowell, Mrs.
  23. Kay, Mrs.
  25. Cross, J. G., manager
  27. Tate, Miss E.
  29. Downey, Geo., insurance agent
  31. McConnell, Wm., builder
  33. Stirling, Thos., accountant
  35. Ferguson, Robt., grocer
..........Richmond Nursery intersects
  39. McMann, Miss G.
  41. Irwin, Mary J.
  43. Johnston, A. H., traveller
  45. Hulston, C. S., captain
..........Richmond Square intersects
  47. Kerr, Hugh, manager
  49. Denby, W. H., carriage builder
  51. Nichol, John, clerk
  53. Wallace, T., commission agent
  55. Hunter, Jos., foreman
  57. Wright, Geo., plumber
  59. Magee, Mrs. (John J., solicitor in 1907)
                          Rosemount Terrace
  61. Sweet, Jas., draughtsman
  63. Jefferson, G., insurance agent
  65. Hall, Mrs.
  67. Jevers, Anna (Ivers, Anna in 1907)
  69. Beverley, A., flax merchant
  71. Hanna, Miss
  73. Barr, C., grocer
  75. Gray, Thos., carpenter
  77. Vacant
  79. O'Neill, Mrs.
  81. Mallon, M., spirit grocer
..........Rosemount Street intersects
                                 Clarinda
  83. Houldsworth, R., superintendent Refuge Insurance Co. (Holdsworth in 1907)
  85. Elliott, George, M.I.M.E., Boiler Inspector
  87. Adair, Robert, tailor
  89. Adair, Samuel, tailor
  91. Vacant
  93. Streight, R. H., commercial traveller
  95. Vacant
..........Willowbank Street intersects
                            Lynwood House
       Parker, Alex., commission agent
                             Lynwood Villas
  97. Allen, B., M.A., journalist
  99. McCullough, S., commercial traveller
99a. Murdoch, Alex., of the firm of J. C. Pinkerton & Co., steamship and insurance agents
101. McChesney, J., jeweller
..........Marsden Gardens intersects
103a. Britton, J. C.
103. Alexander, W. H., Marsden Tea House
105. O'Rawe, H., commercial traveller
107. Ferguson, Jas., engineer
                          Ulswater Terrace
109. Reynold, A., foreign correspondent
111. Williams, F. J., bank clerk
113. Graham, Mrs.
115. Keys, Jas., commission agent
..........Hopefield Avenue intersects
                              Hampstead
117. Wakeman, Wm., civil engineer
119. Little, George, agent for Doulton & Co., London
121. Condy, J., accountant
123. Hanna, H., barrister
125. Weston, Geo., engineer
127. Blackburne, Robert Thos., manager of Vint's
..........Cedar Avenue intersects
                           Edenmore Terrace
129. Green, M., contractor
131. Brown, S. G., warehouseman
                                Edenmore
133. Hughes, M., cl. ser. tutor (civil service?)
..........Kansas Avenue intersects
                                 Glentilt
137. Seeds, Robt., rent agent
139. Tennant, R., customs officer
                                 Dunolly
141. Steele, David, jeweller
                           Madison House
143. Scott, W. M., manager
..........Madison Avenue intersects
                              Mossapher (Mossaphir in 1907)
145. Northey, Rev. Jos., minister of Macrory Memorial Presbyterian Church, Duncairn Gardens
..........Indiana Avenue intersects
                         Ardgreenan Lodge
        McLaughlin, J., machine man
                           Arlington House
        Downer, Wm., commission agent
..........Evelyn Avenue intersects
..........Hughenden Street intersects
                               Rosemead
    1. Stewart, Saml., auctioneer
    2. Murphy, H., commercial traveller
                                Aldervale
    1. Lyons, James, Cavehill Road
    2. Brolly, H., publican
..........Charnwood Avenue intersects
        Irwin & Owens, grocers and provision merchants
                               Fairview Villa
        Wright, R., hosiery buyer
        Vacant ground
                             Greenbank Villas
    1. Hopkirk, F., civil engineer
    2. Benington, W, manager
                             Benmadigan Villas
    1. Hart, Thos., manager
   2. Cameron, A., master mariner
                                  Coronella (Coronilia in 1907)
    1. Jolly, G. H., manager
    2. Gilmour, R., manager Telephone Company
    3. Stewart, J. A., pharmaceutical chemist
   4. Aue, C., flour salesman
                                  Verbena
        Auld, Robert
..........Inver Avenue intersects
                                  Elswick
        Robb, J., telegraph engineer
                                Cheswick
        Moeran, H. H., cashier
                                 Warwick
        Porter, Anna
                                Craigatten
        Alexander, W. H., cycle agent
                               Winterdene
        Hughes, J., manufacturers' agent
                              Cave Cottage
        Bristow, John, solicitor
                                 Harborne
        Finlay, R. H. F., soap and candle manufacturer
                                Alderside
    1. Pateman, Thos., clicker
    2. Kernaghan, R., brass founder
..........Crawfords Park intersects
                             Mount Olive
        McDowell, Jas., saddler
                         Willowbank Villas
    1. Turner, Mrs.
    2. Hazlett, Mrs.
    3. Finlay, Isaac, gardener
    4. Summer, Ellen Jane
                        Mount Carmel House
        Garvin, William
                        Mount Hebron House
        Crawford, Thos., builder and contractor
                              Belview Villa
        Cox, Patrick, draper
                           Brunswick House
        Morrow, Geo. & Sons, Cavehill Nursery
                          Brunswick Cottages
    1. Kirkpatrick, W., labourer
    2. Townley, W., draper's assistant
        Pelan, A. D., grocer
                              _________

                            [left hand side]
                            Mountain Bush
1, 2. Green, M., contractor
    3.McAreavey, Saml., labourer
    4. Vacant
    5. Andrews, A., labourer (Wm. in 1907)
        Donegall Limestone Quarries
..........Glenburn Park intersects
                                Arva House
       Huston, George, butcher
                       Cavehill Bridge Houses
       O'Neill, P., labourer
       Crawford, Jas., pork curer
       Crawford, D., labourer
       McKindray, Henry
       Darragh, W., dairy keeper
       McTrustery, Fras., labourer
       McWilliams, Mrs.
       Kirkpatrick, Sml., labourer
       Elliott, Davey, dairy keeper
       Todd, Alex., milkman
       Darragh, Mrs.
       Cavehill National School - Moore, C., principal teacher
                                 Drumadoon
       Lees, James, builder (Richard, builder in 1907)
                                    Tullagee
       Vacant
                                  Ardgeehan
       Vacant
                                Cornacreeve
       Vacant
       House not names, vacant
                                 Merryfield
       Ervine, A., poor-rate collector
       McIlhagga, N., mill furnisher (Mrs. in 1907)
                                 Thornleigh
       Hughes, F. P., bran merchant
                             Loughview House
       Harvey, J. T., ship broker
                                 Ava House
       Garrett, Robt., carrier (John in 1907)
                                  Tareen
       Davison, Harper C., J.P.
                                     Airlie
       Perry, Ernest, school teacher
       Skegoneil National School - Perry, E., principal teacher

Cavendish Square
Falls Road to Cavendish Street

                             St. Paul's Terrace
 1a. McEntee, John, traveller
   1. McPeake, Michl., chandler
   2. Mulholland, A., iron turner
   3. McDonald, H. J., engineer
   4. Kearns, E., engineer
   5. McSherry, A., manager
   6. Dempsey, Neill, assurance agent
   7. Burns, Thos., traveller
   8. Courtney, P., sergt. R.I.C.
   9. Dowling, Mrs.
 10. Mullan, Wm., traveller
 11. Egan, Thos., bookkeeper
 12. Ward, P., school master
 13. Savage, J., school master
                                 _________

                           Springvale Cottages
   1. McGrath, James, builder
   2. O'Reilly, Jas., butcher
   3. Hanna, T. G., con. R.I.C.
   4. Cummings, S., con. R.I.C.
   5. Magowan, Jos., dealer
   6. Farell, Edward, clerk
       St. Paul's Male National School No. 2 - Principal, Philip Ward

Cavendish Street
off Falls Road

                               [right hand side]
        St. Paul's Chapel
        St. Paul's Presbytery - Rev. H. O'Boyle, adm.
..........Cavendish Square intersects
    5. Vacant
    7. Hurl, Bernard
    9. Feeney, H., linesman G.P.O.
 11. McCavana, M., spirit grocer
..........Violet Street intersects
  13. O'Hagan, Margaret
  15. Millagh, Wm. J., checker
  17. Teer, R., yarn dresser
  19. Power, Wm., carpenter
  21. Sadlier, R., spirit grocer
..........Crocus Street intersects
  23. McCurliegh, J., labourer
  25. Somerset, Robt., clerk
  27. Smyth, J., pawn broker
  29. Warrener, E., attendant asylum
  31. Lennon, John, baker
  33. Maginnis, W., linen finisher
..........Hawthorn Street intersects
  41. Nicholl, Henry, compositor
  43. Kelly, Patk., R.I.C.
  45. Lavery, Jas., tailor
  47. O'Donnell, J., R.I.C.
  49. McLarnon, John, labourer
  51. Dunn, John, cutter
..........Earlscourt Street intersects
  53. Doran, Patk., registry agent
  55. White, Henry, tailor
  57. Allen, Martha Francis
  59. Gilday, Jas., french polisher
  61. Murray, James
  63. Toman, John, mechanic
..........Harrogate Street intersects
  73. Savage, John, cooper
  75. Mahon, Michl., con. R.I.C.
  77. Lavery, Jas., labourer
  79. Delaney, Jas., iron turner
  81. Delaney, T., mechanic
  83. Beatty, John, fireman
  85. Haverty, Rose
  87. Close, Elizabeth
  89. Walsh, James
  91. Manning, W., store keeper
  93. Vacant
  95. Drum, John, baker
  97. Fitzpatrick, Mary
  99. Peake, Bernard, clerk
101. Rea, Wm., bookkeeper
103, 105. Vacant
..........Iris Street intersects
107. Mallen, William
109. Whitford, J., cloth presser
111. Collins, Michl., pensioner
113. Cavanan, Geo., carter
115. Russell, J., shoe maker
117. McAlevey, M.
119. McCleary, H., labourer
121. Morgan, P., labourer
123. Smyth, W. J., labourer
125. Houge, Rose Ann
127. Vacant
129. McLarnon, Mat., labourer
131, 133. Vacant
135. Breen, Chas., plasterer
137. Barry, John, labourer
139. Vacant
141. Massey, Thos., labourer
143. Vacant
145. McShane, P., labourer
147. Gray, John, labourer
149. McMahon, P., platers' helper
151. Vacant
153. Teeney, Alex., labourer
155, 157. Vacant
159. Fitzsimons, H., smiths' helper
161. White, Patk., joiner
163. McBride, J., postman
165. Devlin, John, baker
167. Owens, J., labourer
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
    4. Wylie, David, grocer
    6. Ramsay, S., school master
    8. Manning, Thos., tenter
  10. O'Brien, John, clerk
  12. Devlin, John, wood turner
  14. Breen, Thomas, printer
  16. Fitzpatrick, J., harness maker
  18. Magee, Mrs.
  20. Quinn, Jane
  22. Hoey, Thos., book finisher
  24. Kelly, J., sergt. R.I.C.
  26. Lockhart, A., upholsterer
  28. Friel, Mrs.
  30. Pender, P., draper
  32. Bradley, J. J., flax dresser
  34. McGivern, Margaret
  36. Farmer, W., flax dresser
  38. McConvery, J., attendant asylum
  40. Giles, Samuel, baker
  42. McBrenn, Ann
  44. Trainor, Jas., draper
  46. Cahill, J., compositor
  48. Murphy, C., telegraph clerk
  50. Cussack, Thos., R.I.C.
  52. McConnell, Mrs.
  54. Hefferon, B., linen finisher (Heffron, Mrs. in 1907)
  56. Sherlock, J., lithographer
  58. Trainor, Patrick
  60. Finlay, J., brick layer
  62. Morris, Peter, clerk
  64. Gilmore, Edw.
  66. Hynes, H., compositor
  68. Dornan, J., boiler maker
  70. Healey, R., insurance agent
  72. Kelly, T., linen lapper
  74. Johnston, Const. R.I.C.
  76. Boyle, Sergt. R.I.C.
  78. Magee, D., heckle maker
..........Oakman Street intersects
  80. Carroll, Catherine
  82. Smith, Margaret
  84. Smith, B., wood turner
  86. McCann, J., traveller
  88. Walsh, Michael, clerk
  90. Murray, H., sanitary inspector
  92. Reilly, Jas., R.I.C.
  94. Cullen, Robt., carpenter
  96. Lavery, B., blacksmith
  98. Phillips, Jos., spirit grocer
..........Gortfin Street intersects
122. Lavery, M.
124. Hemmingway, A. H., baker
126. Hindes, Eliza
128. McKeown, Michael S.
130. Donaghoue, O., spirit grocer

Cavour Street
Old Lodge Road to Park Street

   1. Side door
   3. Robinson, H., cabinet maker
   5. Armstrong, Jas., sawyer
   7. Rodgers, G., mattress maker
   9. Rivers, James, porter
 11. Ferris, Alex.
 13. Burnside, W., labourer
 15. Kerry, Jas., ship carpenter
 17. Taylor, Agnes
 19. Carmichael, W.
 21. Kerr, Jane
 23. Gregory, J., machine man
 25. Gardner, W., whitesmith
 27. Henderson, J., cork cutter
 29. Simpson, S., carpenter
 31. Rogers, J., upholsterer
 33. Rice, W. J., coachman
 35. McKay, R., carter
 37. Harper, T., coachman
 39. Magee, Robt.
 41. Pitt, Wm., boots
 43. McComb, Wm.
 45. Finlay, Miss
 47. Bell, Alex., labourer
 49. Rice, Patrick, shoe maker
 51. Larmour, W. J., moulder
 53. Reid, John, rivetter
 55. Boyce, S., labourer
 57. Melville, A., hair dresser
59, 61. Kelly, E., grocer
                               __________

   4. McHenry, A.
   6. Montgomery, J., sailor
   8. McMaster, J., labourer
 10. McQuillan, Jas., labourer
 12. Groves, Wm., carter
 14. Graham, Robt., sawyer
 16. Robinson, Wm., pensioner
 18. Farren, Andw., porter
 20. McGrath, W., messenger
 22. Boyles, Alex., labourer
 24. McConnell, John, baker
 26. Campbell, William
 28. Snoddon, S., labourer
 30. Stewart, Wm.
 32. Boyles, Alex., labourer
 34. Bradshaw, Thos., packer
 36. McAlpine, J., flax dresser (Maggie in 1907)
 38. Irvine, Henry, rivetter
 40. Huddleston, John, oiler
 42. Frew, Jane
 44. Emerson, John, holder-up
 46. Boyle, James, smith
 48. Cochrane, J.
 50. Hamill, Wm., labourer
 52. McComb, Wm.
 54. McWilliams, Jas., carter
 56. Thompson, J., cabinet maker
 58. Livingstone, Jas., carter
 60. Barnes, D., pork cutter
 62. Lowery, Wm., labourer
 64. McMullen, D., shoe maker

Cawnpore Street
from Oranmore Street to Cupar Street

   1. McManus, Mrs.
   3. Smyth, Jas., painter
   5. Magouran, John, tailor
   7. Smee, Jas., labourer
   9. McCann, Catherine
 11. Wylie, Wm. J., labourer
 13. Donaghy, Sarah
 15. Monaghan, Joseph, baker
 17. Bain, Laurence, clerk
..........Kashmir Road intersects
 19. Dorrity, John, carpenter
 21. Hunter, David, fitter
 23. Loo, Owen, rougher
25 to 33. Vacant
 35. McCavana, J., van driver
 37. Magee, Mary
 39. Duffin, Henry, labourer
41 to 45. Vacant
 47. Ferris, John, labourer
 49. Toner, Bridget
 51. Vacant
 53. Brown, Henry, tenter
55 and 57. Vacant
 59. Parker, I., foreman bundler
                               __________

2 and 4. Reid, Wm., grocer
   6. Heaney, John, labourer
   8. Keenan, James, labourer
 10. Rosbotham, M., shoe maker
 12. Donnelly, Hugh, tailor
..........Bantry Street intersects
 14. Casey, Patk., spirit grocer
 16. Little, James, labourer
 18. Hall, Thos., embroiderer
 20. Gaffikin, John, painter
 22. Mullan, Patk., flax dresser
 24. Muldoon, B., spirit grocer
..........Tralee Street intersects
 30. Mahaffy, Jas., labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Megarry, Patk., labourer
 36. McAnally, Ann
 38. Daly, H., spindle maker
 40. Devlin, John, labourer
 42. Markey, Frank, shoe maker
42a to 48. Vacant
..........Kashmir Road intersects
 50. McAnulty, Michael, slater
 52. McCabe, James, traveller
 54. Quinn, Miss
 56. Hannan, Mary
 58. Wisdom, John, beamer
 60. Byrne, Alex., labourer
 62. McCarthy, Wm., labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. McIlvogue, Lizzie
 68. Vacant
 70. Lappin, John, barman
 72. Troy, Thomas, tailor
 74. McCann, R., machine man
 76. Heaney, Mrs.
 78. Ferris, Elizabeth
 80. Ralph, T., shopman
 82. Lester, D., horse dealer
 84. McKenna, James
 86. Doyle, Mrs.

Caxton Street
off Green Street

six small houses

Cedar Avenue
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

                                    Benhurst
   8. Roberts, D. J., merchant tailor
 10. Harvey, Mrs.
                                Benhurst Terrace
 12. Shaw, J., commercial traveller
 14. Austin, Hugh, bran and flour merchant
 16. Shannon, W. A., commission agent
 18. Harvey, A., commercial traveller
                                Glencairn Terrace
 20. Hopkinson, Mrs.
 22. Stuart, J. A., commercial traveller
 24. Vacant
 26. Campbell, J., commercial traveller
 28. McVea, James, commercial traveller
 30. Clarke, R. S., tailor
..........Vancouver Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 60. Mackintosh, J., commercial traveller
 62. Harper, Robt., agent for Irish Temperance League
 64. Wilkinson, C., commercial traveller
 66. Hillis, J., builder & contractor
 68. Hutchinson, G. L., commercial traveller
 70. MacCormac, W. J., collector of income tax
                                  Esterville
 72. Tate, R., tailor & clothier
                                Oak Lodge
       Pinkerton, Mrs. (E. S., A.M.I.C.E., assistant engineer to Belfast Corporation in 1907)
                               __________

                                   Donard
   1. Robinson, Mrs. (Sarah in 1907)
                              Aylesbury Villa
   3. Vacant
   5. Irwin, D., commercial traveller
   7. Rea, Samuel, grocer
   7. Dickson, Alex., manager for the Religious Tract and Book Depot, Royal Avenue (9)
 11. Scott, A. R., tea merchant
 13. Moffitt, C. C., commercial traveller
 15. Walker, W. J., B.A., Belfast Royal Academy
 17. Collier, W. F., LL.D.
 19. Wiseman, Miss, costume and mantle maker
 21. Vacant
 23. Phillips, Mrs.
 25. Dyer, Miss
 27. Calder, Jas., manager
 29. Henderson, John, butter and egg merchant
 31. McBlain, Mrs.
 33. Alexander, Jas., clerk
 35. Stewart, Mrs.
 37. Alcorn, Jas., clerk of works
 39. Vacant
 41. Elliott, T. J., solicitor
 43. Chambers, A. J., commercial traveller
..........Vancouver Street intersects
                          Tregarrel Terrace
 45. Erwin, Mrs.
 47. Vacant
 49. Harvey, Hamilton, draper
 51. Vacant
 53. Miskimmin, Robert
 55. Flynn, Jas., cashier
 57. Keenan, J., commercial traveller
 59. Shaw, Jas., commercial traveller
 61. McMenemy, F., sea captain
 63. Vacant
 65. Burrows, J. G. J., school teacher
 67. Vacant
 69. Downey, J., builder, etc.
..........Vancouver Street intersects

Central Street
Newtownards Road to Loughview Street

   1. Willis, J. H., hair dresser (Margaret in 1907)
   3. Wardlow, M., labourer
   5. Lowery, Thos., labourer
   7. Meairs, Jas., labourer
   9. McDade, Geo., labourer
 11. Lavery, Robt., labourer
 13. Curry, Wm., carter
 15. Garett, Saml., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Wright, Robt., labourer
 21. Gibson, John, labourer
 23. Ravenscroft, Jas., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Rosiman, Robt., labourer
 29. Swimm, John, labourer
31 to 33. Vacant
 35. Little, Alex., joiner
 37. Coey, Margaret
 39. Jones, Jos., labourer
 41. Irwin, Mrs.
 43. Savage, Jas., labourer
 45. Moore, Jas., labourer
 47. McKee, John, labourer
 49. Lamb, Thos., holder-up
 51. Bothwell, Agnes
 53. Story, Hugh, labourer
 55. Lavery, Jas., labourer
 57. Kelly, Nathl., foreman labourer
                                  __________

   2. Side door
   4. McKeown, Hugh, labourer
   6. Willis, J. H.
   8. Wilson, John, labourer
 10. McCombe, Wm., labourer
 12. McMoran, Jas., labourer
 14. Hunter, Jas., labourer
 16. Pressagh, James, seaman
 18. O'Prey, Jas., labourer
 20. Morrow, Richard, labourer
 22. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 24. Bryans, John, labourer
 26. Barry, John, labourer
 28. Noble, Jas., labourer
 30. Duncan, T., labourer
 32. Shaw, Jas., labourer
 34. Abernethy, J. E., engine man
 36. Abernethy, Jos., labourer
 38. Duncan, Maggie
 40. Vacant
 42. Burke, Mrs.
 44. Cathcart, Jane
 46. Edwards, J., labourer
 48. Spence, Saml., labourer
 50. Bell, James
 52. Rea, Ritchie, labourer
 54. Leatheam, Jos., labourer
 56. Aughey, Richard, labourer
 58. Wright, Alex., labourer
 60. McKenna, Andrew, grocer

Centurion Street
off Lawnbrook Avenue

       No houses

Ceylon Street
off Ainsworth Avenue

   2. Henderson, Martha
   4. Dillon, Jos., plater's helper
   6. Pritchard, Jos., bleacher
   8. McConnell, A., weaver
 10. Boyd, Fras., labourer
 12. Hill, J., linen finisher
 14. Crookshanks, W., labourer
 16. Campbell, R., insurance agent
 18. Crawley, Mrs., dress maker
 20. Newell, W. J., moulder
 22. Spence, Easter (Esther?)
 24. Ferguson, H., labourer
 26. Cairns, Mrs.
 28. Crow, E., lamp lighter
                                __________

   1. McCutcheon, J., traveller
   3. Sheridan, John, labourer
   5. Johnston, Mrs.
   7. Boyd, Thos., clerk
   9. McAllister, John, grocer

Chadolly Street
off Newtownards Road

    1. Clark, Prudence, labourer
    3. Bowman, S., carpenter
    5. Simpson, Mrs. (Bella in 1907)
    7. Trotter, C., plater's helper
    9. Jones, Maria
  11. McKimm, J., labourer
  13. Spence, J., upholsterer
  15. Noble, Jas., crane man
  17. O'Neill, Jas., painter
  19. Bolton, Alex., labourer
  21. Scott, Geo., labourer
  23. Boyd, Wm., holder-up
  25. Carson, Robt., driller
  27. Dalzell, R., labourer
  29. Edmonds, H., fitter (Charles, fitter in 1907)
  31. Glenfield, Saml., labourer
  33. Beer, Wm., ship carpenter
  35. Nelson, Mary J.
  37. Fisher, John, labourer
  39. Cassidy, John, labourer
  41. McKeown, J., plater's helper
  43. Murray, C., spirit grocer
  45. Vacant
  47. Smith, Stewart, labourer
  49. Mulligan, M., labourer
  51. McKeown, T., bread server
  53. Finlay, Wm., coppersmith
  55. Dunseath, A., labourer
  57. Moffett, Wm., fitter
  59. Boyd, R., plater's helper
  61. Cameron, Thos., labourer
  63. Wynne, Jas., rivetter
  65. McShane, A., labourer
  67. Lowry, Saml., blacksmith
  69. McQuillan, J., labourer
  71. Graham, Robt., labourer
  73. Vacant
  75. McCamley, Wm., driller
  77. Scott, A., painter
  79. Gouck, John, rivetter
  81. Stewart, G. E., rivetter
  83. Vacant
  85. Miller, Jas., striker
  87. Cooke, Wm., boiler maker
  89. McCormick, Ann
91, 93. Vacant
  95. Vacant
  97. Creighton, Chas., holder-up
  99. Inch, Geo., rivetter
101 to 105. Vacant
107. Ranson, Wm., labourer
109. Vacant
111. Lee, Wm., overseer
                                  __________

  2a. Floydd, John, plater (Floyd)
    2. Irvine, Mary
    4. McGregor, Jas., fitter
    6. Napier, Saml., painter
    8. Hall, J., labourer
  10. Malcomson, R., steward
  12. Ross, Jane
  14. Burns, J., labourer
  16. Fleming, machine maker
  18. Clarke, J., labourer
  20. Campbell, C., labourer
  22. Prentice, H., labourer
  24. Close, Susan
  26. Catherwood, Mary
  28. Stoopes, G., labourer
  30. Vacant
  32. Morrow, Alex., plumber
  34. Fitchie, H., labourer
  36. Jackson, John, labourer
  38. Bole, Jas., labourer
  40. Gibson, Wm., shoe maker
  42. Shields, Henry, painter
  44. Templeton, J., rivetter
  46. Murray, Wm., driller
  48. Vacant
  50. Prentice, J., sexton
  52. Porter, Jas., caulker
54, 56. Vacant
  58. McClurg, Robt., fitter
  60. Vacant
  62. Cash, John, rivetter
  64. McKinnon, Donald, sailor
  66. McCullough, F., labourer
  68. Vacant
  70. Young, H., labourer
  72. Ard, H., carter
  74. Stewart, Francis, sailor
  76. Keenan, Chas., caulker
  78. McKittrick, Martha
  80. Vacant
  82. Chambers, Thos., labourer
  84. Roddy, Sarah
  86. Murray, Margaret
  88. Bell, Thos., labourer
  90. Cooper, Jos., labourer
  92. Gillespie, Adw., labourer
  94. Wallace, Wm., labourer
  96. McCready, Jos., labourer
  98. Miller, Robt., labourer
100, 102. Walsh, D. F., spirit grocer

Chadwick Street
off Lisburn Road

   2. Craig, David
   4. Bingham, J., carpenter
   6. McConnell, Miss
   8. Gunn, Wm., traveller
 10. McDearmid, A., copper smith
 12. Sharland, Marie B.
 14. Vacant
 16. Mewha, Hugh, traveller
 18. Sandes, Wm., traveller
 20. Hamilton, Mrs.
 22. Proctor, David, tailor
 24. Matchett, Margaret
 26. Greer, John, coachman
 28. Williamson, Sarah
 30. Kemp, James, optician
 32. Vacant
 34. Duncan, A., bookkeeper
 36. White, Mrs.
 38. Vacant
 40. Porter, Mrs.
 42. Corry, Wesley, machine man
 44. McKinney, W., clerk
 46. Johns, Mrs.
 48. Trimble, Robt., butcher
 50. Vacant
 52. Devlin, T. H., engine man
 54. Dry, Albert, carpenter
 56. Graham, G., shoe maker
 58. Croft, H., carpenter
60, 62. Vacant
 64. Patterson, Wm., porter
66 to 78. Vacant
 80. Rice, H., flax buyer

Chamberlain Street
off Albertbridge Road

       Vacant ground
   5. Harper, Thomas, slater
   7. Gordon, J., labourer
   9. Stewart, J., store keeper
 11. Wright, James, labourer
 13. Owens, Wm., labourer
 15. McConnell, Eliza A.
 17. Sterrat, Annie
 19.McKibbin, R., labourer
 21. Beattie, Elizabeth
 23. Scott, Wm., labourer
 25. Calvin, Thos., painter
                          Worcester Terrace
   1. Castles, Jas., engineer
2, 3. Vacant
   4. McCluney, Thos., painter
   5. Jones, Ellen
   6. Vacant
   7. Garnmany, S., provision merchant (Garmany)
   8. Webb, G., art  metal worker
   9. Humphries, T., iron moulder
 10. Taggart, Robert, draper
 11. Harkness, J., carting contractor
 12. Kelly, Geo., blacksmith
 13. Arklie, Fred., contractor
 14. Petticrew, J., damask mounter
 15. Knox, Miss
 16. Webb, Mrs. A.
       Chamberlain St. Foundry - Brown & Co.
                               __________

   2. Ballymacarrett Orange Hall, John Quail, caretaker
   4. Stabling yard
   6. Robinson, Richd., labourer
   8. Ewing, Robt., labourer
 10. Davidson, R., labourer
 12. Fallon, Maria
 14. Petticrew, J., damask mounter
 16. Vacant
 18. Morrow, Robt., painter
 20. Richardson, D., labourer
 22. Graham, W. J., labourer
 24. Clarke, Jas., labourer
 26. Davidson, T., engine fitter
 28. Duffell, F., music teacher
 30. Vacant
 32. Ogle, Margaret
 34. Graham, David, driller
 36. Vacant
 38. Savage, Joseph, cooper

Chambers Street
Donegall Pass to Posnett Street

   1. Dickey, Saml., lithographer
   3. McBride, J., pawn broker
   5. Cross, Mrs.
   7. Bell, R., linen lapper
   9. Sloan, Thos., engineer
 11. Campbell, S. J., accountant
 13. Gordon, Anna
 15. McCutcheon, Geo., blacksmith
 17. McCullough, J.
 19. McAuley, Thos., shirt and collar cutter
 21. Nelson, E., warehouseman
                                __________

   2. Barclay, John, bookkeeper
   4. Sonning, Jas., blacksmith
   6. Hatch, Mrs. (Agnes in 1907)
   8. Steen, Mrs.
 10. Houston, R., bookkeeper
 12. McCord, Miss
 14. Boyd, Robert, clerk
 16. Jury, Mrs.
 18. Baird, Wm., clerk