LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets - Alphabetically

A   -   B to Bethany   -   B   -   C to Chambers   -   Channing to College   -   Colligan to Cyprus   -   D to Donegall Square West   -   D

E F G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L   -   M Mc   -   NOP   -   QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Colligan Street
Waterford Street to Springfield Road

       Side door
..........Theresa Street intersects
   3. Gateway
   5. McFarland, Thos., car man
   7. Megarry, Mrs.
   9. Doyle, J., carpenter
11, 13. Maguire, Susan, grocer
..........McQuillan Street intersects
 15. McGahen, John, engineer
 17. McIlroy, Hugh, car driver
 19. McCullough, Mrs.
 21. Harkin, Mary
 23. Hamill, Ed., bleacher
 25. Connolly, Arthur, labourer
                              __________

   2. Side door, P. J. Magee
   4. Vacant
   6. Cullen, J., labourer
   8. Mulholland, Mrs.
 10. Cush, Henry, wood turner
 12. McAnally, Patk., labourer
 14. O'Hara, Joseph, shoe maker
 16. McQuade, John
 18. Graham, T., tram conductor
 20. O'Neill, Ellen
 22. O'Toole, Mrs.
 24. Agnew, Mrs.
 26. Maginnis, Dennis, labourer
 28. Wylie, P., car driver
 30. Smyth, Patk., hackler
 32. Harkey, Frank
 34. Smith, Cath., house keeper
 36. Agnew, Patk., packer
 38. McGrogan, J., yarn bundler
 40. McKeown, Saml., rougher
 42. Mullin, Peter, labourer
 44. McKillop, Mrs., mill worker
 46. Scott, Mrs.
 48. McQuade, Alex., painter
 50. Side door

Collingwood Avenue
off Agincourt Avenue

   1. Cummings, G., linen business (Mrs. in 1907)
   3. Martin, Mrs.
   5. Kelly, Henry, plumber
   7. Harris, Mary
   9. McIlroy, James
 11. McKay, Jas., stone cutter
 13. White, R., bread server
 15. Vacant
 17. Kirk, R., foreman painter
 19. Ballentine, Robt., clerk
                               __________

   2. Gunning, Mary
   4. Graham, Wm., joiner
6, 8. Vacant
 10. McGrath, Hugh, traveller
 12. Young, Minnie
 14. Dixon, Wm., foreman
 16. Woods, W. J., clerk
 18. Morgan, W., bookkeeper
 20. Croake, Jas., pensioner

Collyer Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street

       Glenn's Hall
   1. Greer, Mrs.
   3. Thompson, Samuel, tailor
   5. Ruby, Wm., labourer
   7. Rea, Saml., labourer
   9. McManus, Sarah
 11. Wallace, Miss
 13. Creaney, Alex., labourer
 15. Connolly, H., labourer
 17. Elder, John, labourer
 19. McKeown, D. B., horse dealer
 21. Marshall, Mrs. (J., labourer in 1907)
 23. Singleton, Wm., labourer
 25. Gamble, R., labourer
 27. Devlin, S., iron moulder
 29. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
 31. Bishop, G., labourer
 33. Boyd, J., labourer
 35. McCarthy, J., labourer
 37. Hughes, Jas., milkman
 39. Boress, J., seaman
 41. Surgenor, J., tailor
 43. Patience, J., labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. McIlroy, W., labourer
 49. McCallister, C., labourer
 51. Gregg, R., tinsmith
 53. Vacant
 55. Robinson, John, driller
 57. Hamilton, A., platers' helper
 59. Major, Jas., brick layer
 61. Hardy, W. J., labourer (Saml., labourer in 1907)
 63. Johnston, J., joiner
 65. Pascoe, M., van man
 67. Aicken, J., fireman
 69. Vacant
 71. McCaffrey, Mrs.
 73. Seymour, J., painter
 75. McClean, R., labourer
 77. Hessen, W., labourer
 79. Dornan, Chas., bundler
 81. Thompson, T. H., labourer
 83. Gibson, J., labourer
 85. Armstrong, A., labourer
 87. Galloway, Wm., carter
89, 91. Patton, S., flesher
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Reid, J., labourer
   6. Boyd, John, labourer
   8. Marno, Geo., fireman
 10. McFetterick, D., platers' helper
 12. Armstrong, G., railway porter
 14. McBurney, Thos., labourer
 16. McConnell, Mary
 18. Trott, E., labourer
 20. Potts, M., labourer
22, 24. Vacant
 26. McCullough, Thos., labourer
 28. Gwin, Robt., labourer
30, 32. Vacant
 34. McDowell, S., labourer
 36. Baird, Wm., carter
 38. Rankin, John, labourer
 40. Saunders, Robt., labourer
 42. Doyle, Chas., labourer
 44. Doyle, C., holder-up
 46. McMullan, D., seaman
 48. Knowles, Mary
 50. Murphy, J., labourer
 52. McCleary, S., brick layer
 54. Fletcher, T. G., carter
 56. Blakley, W., blacksmith
 58. Todd, Samuel, carter
 60. Cole, H., labourer
 62. Wilson, J., labourer
 64. McCoy, Wm., sawyer
 66. Loughens, Saml., grocer

Columbia Street
off Crumlin Road

 1a. Hannah, Wm., bundler (Hanna, James, engineer in 1907)
   1. Creighton, Mrs.
   3. Copeland, W., postman
   5. Shaw, Mrs. (Annie in 1907)
   7. Herson, R., hackle maker
9, 11. Vacant
 13. Montgomery, A., tenter
 15. Fogarty, A., sergt. R.I.C.
 17. Reid, P., draper
 19. Vacant
 21. Hayes, C., spinning master
 23. Curry, Thos., mechanic
 25. Vacant
 27. Jones, Wm.
 29. Pyper, W., spirit grocer
 31. McAvoy, R., reeling master
 33. Smith, Albert, soldier
 35. Vacant
 37. Brown, Wm., plumber
 39. Kirby, G., store keeper
 41. Waite, David, postman
 43. Smith, Wm., artist
 45. Mullan, J., millwright
 47. Millar, S., collector
49, 51. Vacant
 53. Campbell, John, grocer
 55. Jackson, A., plasterer
                              __________

   2. Weir, Wm., traveller
   4. Donegan, Mrs. (Jane in 1907)
   6. Crosset, Mary Ann (Margaret in 1907)
   8. Vacant
 10. Copeland, M., R.I.C.
 12. Riddell, Thomas
 14. McClung, Mrs.
 16. Horner, Miss
 18. McAuley, D, warper
 20. Moore, Susan
 22. Johnstone, Eliza Jane
 24. Rodgerson, H., cooper
 26. McCluggage, T., painter
 28. McCarthy, W., carpenter
 30. McLean, Mrs.
32 to 40. Vacant
 42. Copeland, I., cloth passer
 44. Crawford, Hugh, painter
 46. Smith, John, mechanic
 48. Brown, Georgina
 50. McCann, Robt., plasterer
 52. Conroy, Mrs.
 54. McCluggage, James (Mary in 1907)
 56. McCluggage, W., bread server

Columbus Street
off Union Place

A number of small houses

Comber Street
Bryson Street to Seaforde Street

   1. Matthews, Robt., carter
   3. Toland, John, foreman
   5. Austin, Chas., coachman
   7. Farley, Thos., labourer
   9. Anderson, Mrs.
 11. Owens, J., signalman
 13. Smyth, David
 15. Rolleston, W., labourer (Mary E. in 1907)
 17. McKittrick, D., labourer
 19. O'Donnell, John, labourer
 21. Gordon, Wm., fitter
 23. Ross, Robt., labourer
 25. Owens, Wm., labourer
 27. Sloane, Ellen
 29. Garrett, S., labourer
 31. Bennett, M., fitter
 33. Weightman, G., labourer
 35. Quinn, W#m., carter
 37. Cunningham, Jane
 39. Best, R., smith's helper
 41. Quinn, W. J., labourer
 43. Napier, Jos., sailor
                            __________

 2a. Rennie & Co., saddlers' ironmonger
   2. Skillen, R., boiler maker
   4. Magowan, J., sail maker
   6. Comber Street National Schools - Robert Brown, B.A., principal. Female School - Isabella Brown, principal; res., Wingfield Lodge, Bloomfield
   8. Nagle, Wm., carter
 10. Mitchell, J., labourer
 12. Gateway
 14. McMullen, Wm., dairyman
 16. Holland, W., boiler maker
 18. McAteer, John, plasterer
 20. Dobbin, Wm., milkman
 22. Gourley, R., van driver
 24. Cowan, Edward, rivetter
 26. Maidment, Susan
 28. Welsh, Agnes
 32. Graham, Jas., boiler maker
 34. Gorman, John, labourer
 36. Anderson, Wm., iron moulder
 38. Blaney, Jas., sailor
 40. Hoey, John, labourer
 42. Bailie, H., carter

Combermere Street
Albion Street to Donegall Road

   1. Side door
   3. Thompson, John, car man
   5. Morgan, James
   7. McCutcheon, H., labourer
   9. Close, John, car man
 11. Boyd, Elizabeth
 13. Allen, R. W., car owner
 15. Tate, Mary Ann, weaver
 17. McCullough, J., gardener (Mary Jane in 1907)
 19. Kirk, Mary
 21. Gateway
 23. Gribben, Patk., labourer
 25. Martin, E. J.
 27. McAleer, Jas., car owner
 29. Campbell, R., car owner
 31. Campbell, John, car owner
 33. Mattison, C., cab driver
 35. Patterson, John, butcher
 37. Side door
..........Stroud Street intersects
 39. Carlisle, Wm., carpenter
 41. Carlisle, W., carpenter
 43. Cheyne, Robt., carpenter
 45. Pollock, Miss, school teacher
 47. Cheyne, Thomas (Hugh in 1907)
 49. Hollywood, R., newsagent
                           __________

   2. McCoubrie, J., poulterer
   4. Coulter, Saml., tailor
   6. Caldwell, J., labourer
   8. Totton, Wm., driver
 10. Forsythe, Robt., bottler
 12. Hiles, John, labourer
 14. Chapman, Miss (Margaret in 1907)
 16. Brown, Henry, carpenter
 18. Weir, Allan, packer
 20. Cairnduff, S., labourer
 22. Gordon, George, labourer
 24. Campbell, W. J., watch maker
 26. McLardy, J., stereotyper
 28. Bloomer, M., labourer
 30. Dougan, John, bottler
 32. Byron, Alice
 34. Spalding, Mrs.
 36. Campbell, W. J., labourer (Mary in 1907)
 38. Fox, Samuel, butcher
..........Stroud Street intersects
 40. Bell, John, tenter
 42. McHenry, Mrs.
 44. Vacant
 46. Gray, Wm., labourer
 48. Millar, Aggie

Commercial Court
Donegall Street to Hill Street

   1. Johnston, C. J.
3, 5. Tierney, J., wholesale boot & shoe warehouseman
   7. McKeown, J., oyster rooms
   9. Boyce, Thos., Commercial Boxing Club
11, 13. Fisher, John, publican
 15. Rankin, John, bedding manufacturer
                            __________

2, 4. Lowry, J. F., flax merchant
6, 8. Leitch, D. D., & Son, flax and tow merchants, and commission agents. Tel. No. 636
 10. McSpadden, S., shop fitters and general joinery
  "    Callendar's Cable & Construction Co. Ltd. - H. A. Hutton, manager
12, 14. Kelly, James, drysalter, oil merchant and commission agent
 16. Deans, Logan & Co. Ltd., foreign and British wine merchants, cordial and liqueur manufacturers
 18. North of Ireland cycle works, shops and stores

Concord Street
Unity Street to Regent Street

   1. Storey, James, labourer
   3. Toovey, A. E., grocer
   5. Shaw, Francis, clerk
   7. Rea, S., harbour constable
   9. McPoland, W. J., compositor
 11. Stirling, J. A., stone mason
 13. Walkington, Saml., fitter
 15. Williamson, T., shopman
                              __________

   2. McIlmurray, Patk., labourer
   4. Brown, R., engine driver
   6. McClean, Robert, tenter

Conduit Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

   1. Smith, Thos., riding master
   3. Graham, D., engine driver
   5. Collins, R., clerk
   7. Jeffers, John, clerk
   9. Howie, A., plasterer
 11. Bradley, Samuel, printer
 13. Wilson, Robert, tailor
 15. Lee, Joseph, carpenter
 17. Reid, Robert, grocer
 19. Gregg, R., shoe maker
 21. Fisher, Alex., coalman
 23. Johnston, Jas., tailor
 25. Denver, Angel (Dever in 1907)
 27. Anderson, Jane
 29. Sweeney, S., railway porter
 31. Ringland, Geo., labourer
 33. Marlow, A., jeweller
 35. Kirker, A., french polisher
 37. Vacant
 39. Best, Mary Jane
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Jamison, J. D., labourer
   6. Wetherall, Thos., waiter
   8. Semple, John, clerk
 10. Niblock, Patk., printer
 12. Steele, Miss
 14. Hunter, Mary A.
 16. Stewart, Wm., tailor
 18. Dunn, Mrs.
 20. Wray, Margt., dress maker
 22. Moncrieff, Mat., moulder
 24. Hamilton, M., tram conductor
 26. Vacant
 28. Houston, G., bread server
 30. Robinson, T. H., packer
 32. Condy, Jas., ship carpenter

Coningsby Street
Beechpark Street to Mountview Street

1, 3. Woods, Wm., dairyman
   5. McMordie, Richd., labourer
                               __________

   2. McCormick, S., grocer
   4. Vacant
   6. Gordon, Robt., labourer
   8. Gateway
 10. Beattie, W. D., car owner
 12. Gateway
 14. McKnight, S., bobbin turner
 16. Milligan, James, labourer
 18. McDowell, W., block printer
 20. Vacant
 22. Wiseman, R., labourer
 24. Fallis, Jane
 26. Napier, Martin, traveller
 28. Cummins, John, painter
 30. Shearer, John, foreman

Coniston Street
Ambleside Street to Matchett Street

   1. Lockington, S., tailor
   3. Curran, Mrs.
   5. Adams, James, painter
   7. Mitchel, Jane (Mitchell, Alexander in 1907)
   9. Atkinson, Jane
 11. Irvine, W. J., labourer
 13. Rice, J., labourer
 15. Smith, Jane
 17. Campbell, J., labourer
 19. Hanna, W. J., turner
 21. Buster, Miss
 23. Menary, A., winder
 25. Gaw, Mrs.
 27. Vacant
 29. Boyd, Hugh
 31. Bradshay, Hy., labourer (Bradshaw)
 33. Pollock, G., labourer
 35. Bawn, Jack, labourer
 37. Savage, M., spirit grocer
                             __________

   2. Moore, W. J., plater
   4. Finlay, F., time keeper
   6. Hamill, J., painter
   8. Mackrell, J., labourer
 10. McClean, Geo., labourer
 12. Martin, Sarah
 14. Henry, Margaret
 16. McDonald, W.
 18. Elliott, T., flax dresser
 20. McRonalds, T., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Lyne, Mary
 26. Gregg, Ellen, winder
 28. Moore, J.
 30. Vacant
 32. Clare, Jas., iron turner

Conlig Street
off Old Lodge Road

   1. Gilchrist, E., chimney sweep
..........Bristol Street intersects
   5. Glendinning, J., labourer
   7. Meekin, Thomas
   9. Clendinning, J., labourer
 11. Hart, Jas., labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Milligan, G., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Murphy, John, labourer
 21. Hamilton, David, labourer
23 to 31. Vacant
 33. Ardis, John, tailor
 35. Orr, Lizzie
 37. Vacant
 39. Arthurs, T., paper hanger
 41. McGeogh, F., driller
 43. Nerry, J., labourer
45, 47. Davidson, Mrs.
49, 51. McKelvey, Wm., carter
53, 55. Vacant
57, 59. Withers, J., labourer
61, 63. Wylie, Robt., baker
65, 67. Rock, Robt., baker
81, 83. Ross, Alex., carter
85, 87. Ferguson, John
89, 91. McClurkin, W., labourer (Jane in 1907)
  93. Haddock, T., labourer
  95. Wilkins, Mrs.
  97. Ligget, Andw., labourer
  99. Bickett, Wm., flagger
101. Whiteside, R., brush maker
103. Galway, R., dealer
105. Beckett, Thos., labourer
107. Vacant
109. Beckett, R., labourer
111. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Blair, A., green grocer
   4. Brady, Thos., labourer
   6. Dunlop, Wm., labourer
 6a. Fitzgerald, C., fruiterer
   8. Stewart, J., iron turner
 10. Dunlop, Jos., labourer
 12. Vacant
14, 16. Knox, Wm., dealer
 18. Garrety, E., wood turner
 20. Gordon, Saml., tailor
 22. Peoples, John, labourer
 24. Hughes, R., labourer
 26. George, Thos., labourer
 28. Dyer, Jas., dealer
 30. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 32. Stevenson, J., labourer
 34. Vacant
 56. Moore, F., labourer
 58. Watson, Jas., labourer
 60. McMaster, John, labourer
 62. Moore, Mrs.
 64. Fox, John, dealer
 66. Brown, John, rivetter
 68. Williamson, G., labourer (McWilliams, G., labourer in 1907)
  70. Green, Agnes

Conlon Street
off Old Lodge Road

1, 3. Rafferty, John, publican
   5. Sloan, David, car driver
   7. Wilkinson, John, labourer
   9. Gourley, E., carter
19, 21. Johnston, W., dairyman
 23. Patton, Thos., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Shields, John
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Bennett, J., engraver
 35. Moorhead, A., labourer
 37. McMeekin, J., coal merchant
 39. Armstrong, P., labourer (Sarah in 1907)
41, 43. Vacant
 45. McAttear, John, carpenter
 47. Black, T., wood cutter
 49. Doll, Mrs.
 51. Vacant
 53. Armstrong, R., labourer
 55. Maull, W. J., labourer
 57. Softley, Mrs.
 59. Gibson, Isaac, labourer
 61. Maule, Mrs.
 63. Kirkpatrick, T., overseer
 65. Vacant
 67. Collins, B., chimney sweep
 69. Leathem, Lizzie
 71. Macklin, Hugh, labourer
 73. Gilmore, Annie
 75. Robinson, John, labourer
 77. Hill, David, labourer
 79. Vacant
                              __________

   2. McLoughlin, H., publican
   4. Russell, H., carpenter
   6. Rules, Alex., chimney sweep
8, 10. McBride, J., horse dealer
 12. Fairfield, Catherine
 14. McIlroy, Miss
 16. Kane, Alex., labourer

Connolly's Court
off McTier Street

a few small houses

Connsbrook Avenue
(No. 1)
off Holywood Road
Strandtown

                             [right hand side]
                               Chanzy Villa
       Connell, John, naval arch.
                                Mona Villa
       Vacant
                              Dalton House
       Beck, Jas. A., traveller
                                 Inveresk
       Dunlop, Saml., cashier
                               Glendarnel
       McMaster, Mrs.
                              Glenardock
       Boucher, Jos., linen merchant
                              Inglewood
       Kyle, W., hardware merchant
                              Glenavon
       Doran, Emerson, Rev. J. C., minister, Connsbrook Avenue Independent Church; editor "Strandtown Congregational Magazine"

Connsbrook Avenue
(No.2)
[right hand side]
Strandtown Park

   2. Johnston, Mrs., grocer
   4. Curley, Elizabeth
   6. McKarnon, James, gardener
   8. Vacant
 10. Anderson, D., boiler maker
 12. Watt, Joseph, joiner
 14. Vacant
 16. Elliot, Robt., fireman
18, 20. Vacant
 22. O'Loughlan, W., iron worker
 24. Sterrett, J., gardener
 26. Milligan, Jas., builder
 28. Curo, Andrew, seaman
 30. McShane, Patk., joiner
32 to 38. Vacant
 40. Smith, Jas., gold and silver dealer
 42. Clugston, Robert
44, 46. McCimenson, J., grocer
                           Ilchester Terrace
   1. Laird, Wm., labourer
   2. Newell, Henry, van man
   3. Petticrew, Jas., rivetter
   4. Whaley, Jas., van man
..........Fernvale Street intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                          Connsbrook Lodge
       Lewis, A., factory manager
                          Connsbrook House
       Stitt, Wm., coal merchant
                              Cedar Terrace
   1. Curren, Thos., labourer
   2. Rolston, John, engineer
   3. Macartney, H., pork cutter
   4. Dyer, John, labourer
   5. Fanshaw, C., tow grinder
   6. Summerville, J., iron turner
       Coots, Joseph, framer
..........Connsbrook Street intersects
                              Olive Terrace
   1. Dunn, Henry, cutter
   2. McClelland, John, rivetter
   3. Leacock, Wm., driller
   4. Porter, James, painter
   5. Killen, Thos., painter
   6. Wilson, J., store keeper
                          Sandbrook Cottages
       Taggart, Wm., labourer
       McKeown, Henry, labourer
                             Seafield House
       McKay, Wm., saddler
                                  Ashville
       Reid, Robt., linen merchant

Connsbrook Street
off Connsbrook Avenue

1, 3. Vacant
   5. Williamson, W. J., plasterer (plater in 1907)
7 to 25. Vacant

Connswater Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Shaw, R. J., grocer
   3. Vacant
   5. Moreland, Wm., labourer
   7. Reid, James, baker
   9. Culbert, J., gardener
 11. Quinn, Joseph, labourer
 13. Scott, William, labourer
 15. Irvine, Thos., labourer
 17. Holmes, Mrs.
 19. Little, Andrew, labourer
 21. Hendren, John, labourer
 23. Heaney, Jos., hair dresser
 25. Magee, D., labourer
 27. Murphy, John, carter
 29. Boyd, Mrs.
 31. Russell, Wm., labourer
 33. Colville, John, carter
 35. Baird, Jane
 37. Young, Wm., labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. Reid, Jas., baker
 43. Pounds, Mary
 45. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 47. Blackstock, Mrs.
 49. Trainor, Thos., labourer
 51. Hutchinson, R., labourer
 53. Lewis, Mrs.
 55. Smith, Saml., labourer
                                 __________

   2. Spence, Jno., engineer (Margaret in 1907)
   4. Wilson, J., shoe maker
   6. Vacant
   8. Ferguson, Mary
 10. Kennedy, Wm., dealer
12, 14. Vacant
 16. Jones, Geo., pensioner
 18. Herron, Henry, labourer (Heron in 1907)
 20. McComisky, Thos., joiner
 22. McClure, Mrs.
 24. Vacant
 26. Rogers, John
 28. Maxwell, Mathw., carter
 30. Bingham, G., labourer
 32. Osborne, Thos., carrier
 34. Kelly, Jas., labourer
       Irish Distillery Limited - Wm. Bruce, manager and secretary

Constabulary Lane
Off North Queen Street

A few small houses

Constance Street
Lord Street to Templemore Street

       Vacant ground
   3. Patterson, Margaret
   5. Patterson, W., labourer (Margaret A. in 1907)
   7. Ellis, Mrs.
   9. Quail, Ennis, labourer
 11. Stenson, Samuel
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Tumblety, Jas., coachman
 19. Russell, J., labourer
 21. Scott, Jos., tailor
 23. Vacant
 25. Curran, Hugh, labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Simpson, Matt., labourer
 31. Sloan, Robt., sawyer
33, 35. Vacant
 37. Rea, Hugh, labourer
39, 41. Vacant
 43. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 45. Morrow, Eliza J.
 47. Thompson, John, labourer
 49. Vacant
 51. Vacant
 53. Gillespie, Matt., labourer
 55. Gibson, Richd., labourer
 57. McBride, Saml., labourer (Jas., labourer in 1907)
 59. Wylie, Eliz., confectioner
                                 __________

   2. Sloan, Jas., shoe maker
   4. Lewis, W. J., labourer
   6. Tumbleson, Wm., rivetter
   8. McGill, Hugh, fireman
 10. Stewart, H., hair dresser
 12. Henderson, Thos., labourer
 14. Cooke, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
 16. Millar, Hugh, tailor
 18. Noble, Robt., labourer
 20. Gibson, Mary
 22. McDowell, J., hall porter
 24. Warren, Martha
 26. Chambers, John, labourer
 28. Bingham, Thos., labourer
 30. Brown, Ellen
 32. Thompson, Mrs.
 34. Dickson, W. H., labourer
 36. Johnston, Wm., labourer
       Vacant ground
 46. Vacant
 48. Pyper, J., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Burns, Wm., carter
 54. McBride, Mrs. S.
 56. Peden, Jas., labourer
 58. Cully, Mary
 60. Dempster, Agnes, grocer

Convention Street
Saunders Street to Island Street

   1. Watson, S., labourer
 1a. McIlveen, Robert
 1b. Brown, Colin
   3. McAvoy, Wm., rivetter
   5. McCormick, J., rivetter
   7. Arthurs, Wm., holder-up
   9. Foster, Fras., helper
 11. Patterson, D., fireman
13 to 17. Vacant
 19. Robinson, G., fowl dealer
 21. Walker, Saml., labourer
 23. Craig, R., labourer
 25. Craig, Wm., labourer
27 to 35. Vacant
 37. Cochrane, J., labourer
 39. Fisher, Thos., plater
 41. Irwin, John, labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Faulkner, R., labourer
 47. Bole, G., shipwright
 49. Heron, Andw., plumber
 51. Vacant
 53. Milbey, Robt., labourer
 55. Creighton, Mrs.
 57. Boyd, P., labourer
 59. Vacant
 61. Magee, J., mechanic
 63. Batchell, David, joiner
 65. Johnston, Jas., painter
 67. Burrows, S., shoe maker
 69. Vacant
 71. O'Hare, John, labourer
 73. Vacant
 75. Davies, Wm., labourer
 77. Snodden, Jas., labourer
79 to 83. Vacant
 85. Tanner, Wm., bottler
87 to 89. Vacant
                                            ________

   2. Forrester, Jas., engineer
4 to 6. Vacant
   8. Edgar, Susan
 10. McClelland, R., labourer
 12. Jackson, Robt., seaman
 14. Callen, Robt., labourer (Cullen, Robt., cooper in 1907)
 16. Smith, Jas., labourer
 18. Reid, Robt., labourer
 20. McConnell, Wm., labourer
 22. Clarke, Alex., fireman
 24. Vacant
 26. Black, Wm., labourer
 28. Watters, Hugh, labourer
 30. Ferguson, Jas., plumber
 32. Thompson, Neil, plumber (Neil in 1907)
 34. Greenlaw, W., labourer
 36, 38. Vacant
40, 42. McKenna, J., spirit grocer
 44. Boyd, Saml., labourer
 46. Charleton, R., pattern maker
 48. Vacant
 50. McKenzie, R., labourer
 52. Hunter, Jas., labourer
 54. McNielly, Robt., driller (McNeilly)
 56. Vacant
 58. Noble, John, labourer
 60. Clarke, Hugh, dealer
 62. Costello, Wm., labourer
64 to 66. Vacant
 68. Shepherd, W., labourer
 70. McKenzie, Geo., labourer
 72. Murdoch, Jas., carpenter
 74. Megahey, H., labourer
 76. Bell, Joseph, labourer
 78. Vacant
 80. Hill, John, boiler maker
 82. Kilpatrick, Thos., joiner

Conway Street
Falls Road to Shankill Road

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Greeves, J. & T. M., flax spinners, Forth River Spinning Mills
5, 7. The Falls Flax Spinning Company Limited
    9. Graham, David, bleacher
  11. McCusker, G., engine driver
  13. Stewart, Mary
  15. Harvey, Ellen
  17. Downey, John, labourer
  19. Jackson, Catherine
  21. McCluskey, Maggie
  23. McArdle, Margaret
  25. Frazer, Margaret
  27. McDowell, R., storeman
  29. Croskery, James
  31. Robinson, J., flax dresser
..........Second & Third Streets intersect
165. Thompson, W., spinning master
167. Marshall, Wm., fitter
169. Close, Wm.
171. Barr, Annie
173. Black, Mrs.
175. Herdman, Mrs.
177. Mills, Jane
179. Lynass, Mrs.
............Fourth Street intersects
181. Graham, Thos., grocer
183. McCrory, Mary Ann
185. Vacant
187. Parland, John, labourer
189. McLarnon, Ellen
191. Wheeler, Wm., hatter
193. Drummond, T., labourer
195. Lawther, Saml., grocer
..........Sixth Street intersects
        Conway Street National School - H. Boyd, principal
..........Sixth Street intersects
223. Huston, J., grocer
225. Anderson, W., hair dresser
227. Williams, John, clerk
229. Cordner, Wm., chair maker
231. Turkington, P., tenter
..........Seventh Street intersects
233. Stitt, T. D., flax dresser
235. Webster, Jas., plumber
237. Eaton, S., linen lapper
239, 241. Hoy, Allen, grocer
..........Eighth Street intersects
243. Bruce, John, clerk
245. Redpath, Robt., labourer
247. Hoy, Wm., foreman mechanic
249. Nicholson, Joseph, grocer
..........Ninth Street intersects
251, 253. Mairs, J., grocer
255. Wylie, Saml., traveller
257. Dickson, Alex., labourer
259. Silbey, J., spinning master
261. Ellis, George, block cutter
..........Tenth Street intersects
263. Agnew, Wm., plumber
265. Boyd, Robt., iron plainer
267. Crangle, R., iron dresser
269. Flagherty, W. J., engineer
271. Neill, Jas., labourer
273. Walker, Francis, hackler (Fras., over looker in 1907)
275. Oswald, J., over looker
277. Crosby, Wm., clerk
                                  __________

                                 [left hand side]
    2. Maguire, H. K., grocer
    4. Sullivan, M., painter
    6. Barnett, J., labourer
    8. Doyle, Lizzie
  10. Parker, Mary Ann
  12. Parker, Ellen
  14. McMullen, Jane
  16. Rooney, Mrs. (Maria in 1907)
  18. Kearney, Jos., moulder
  20. Lecky, Bernard, carpenter
  22. McBride, Thos., labourer
  28. Henderson, Jane
  30. Carrigan, Jane
  32. McCarthy, J., labourer
  34. O'Donnell, Jas., labourer
  36. Mawhinney, Mary
  38. Smith, Daniel, labourer
  40. Gallagher, Patk., labourer
  42. Vacant
  44. McNamee, Catherine
  46. Davidson, R., rougher
  48. Hughes, Chas., hair dresser
  50. McDonnell, John, labourer
  52. McCaffrey, D., flax dresser
  54. McConville, Letitia
  56. Woods, James, labourer
  58. Gregg, Mrs.
  60. Napier, H., mechanic
  62. Tully, P., dresser
  64. McKenna, Mrs.
  66. Donaghey, Patk., carter
  68. Canning, John, car driver
  70. McDonnell, Mrs.
  72. McGookin, Patrick
  74. Vacant
..........David Street intersects
  78. Kelly, Patk., flax dresser
  80. Vacant
  82. Howell, Michael, labourer
  84. Stewart, John, labourer (H. in 1907)
  86. Diamond, Mary
  88. McErlean, Mrs.
  90. Ramsey, John, labourer
  92. May, Mrs.
  94. Ramsey, Jas., labourer
  96. Hayes, Robert
  98. McErlean, Mrs.
100. Hall, Mrs.
102. Dunn, Mrs.
104. Campbell, Mary
106. Archer, Annie
108. McTier, Francis, fitter
110. Smith, S., grocer
..........Ashmore Street intersects
112 & 114. O'Neill, F., publican
116. Douglas, Henry, flax dresser
118. Lavery, Miss
120. Dickson, Jas., flax dresser
122. Douglas, George, flax dresser
124. Kerr, Alex., bundler
126 & 128. Robinson, R. J., dairyman
130. Irwin, Mrs.
132. Mitchell, Mrs.
134. Douglas, Mrs.
136. Conn, Thos., rougher
138. Vacant
140. Frazer, Mrs., laundress
142. Kennedy, J., labourer
144. Butler, Sandy, fireman
146. Harvey, Jos., labourer
148. McKinstry, Wm., fireman
150. Donaghey, Mrs.
152. Moore, Mrs.
154. Orr, Miss
156. Scott, Joseph, publican
158. Vacant
160. McClean, D., machine printer
162. Taylor, Wm., moulder
164. McConnell, W. J., labourer
166. Ballance, Jas., labourer
168. Anderson, Mrs.
170. Bigger, Mrs. (Biggar, Jas., labourer in 1907)
172. Davis, Sarah
174. Fisher, Wm., hackler
176. McClure, T., labourer
178. Drummond, T. J., labourer
180. Gamble, Mrs.
182. Armstrong, D., labourer
184. Skates, Mat., labourer
186. Rainey, Jas., labourer
188. Cuthbertson, Agnes (J., sawyer in 1907)
190. Vacant
192. Hillis, John, sample maker
194. Neill, Thos., labourer
        Conway Street N. S. (No. II) - N. McNally, principal; girls school, Miss Montgomery
198 to 202. Ross, F., publican
..........Nixon Street intersects
204, 206. Hoy, Allen, grocer
208. McBride, R., labourer
210. Gibson, H., printer
212. Stewart, John, labourer
214. Johnston, Margaret (Alex., moulder in 1907)
216. Kilpatrick, W. J., driller
218. Vacant
220. Mercer, M., labourer
222. Moore, Wm., grocer
224. Montgomery, W., labourer
226. Taylor, Alex., miller
228. Edgar, Andrew, carter
230. Beattie, W. G., rougher
232. Jenkins, Ed., labourer
234. Johnston, R., moulder
236. Gould, Richd., shoe maker
238. McIlroy, Thos., labourer
240. Marsden, John, oiler
242. Benson, Elizabeth
244. Wilson, Mrs.
246. King, J., block printer
248. Catherwood, Mrs.
250. King, Jos., painter
252. Gilliland, H., labourer
254. Spence, Bella
256. Mahair, J. J., iron moulder
258. Wells, Jas., carpenter
260. Cooke, Alex., labourer
262. Hughes, J., labourer
264. McCormack, S., baker
266. Morrow, J., grinder
268. McCrossan, Jas., flax dresser
270. Tanner, Isaac, painter
272. McBride, J., cloth examiner
274. Graham, Bella, reeler
276. Corry, Wm. J., labourer
278. McMullin, W., mechanic
280. McCombe, Wm., dresser
282. Kennedy, Miss (Eliza in 1907)
284. Corrigan, Mrs.
286. McCombe, Eliza
288. Walsh, Lizzie
290. Smith, Andrew, mechanic
292. Barrett, H., file cutter
294. Farr, G., flax dresser
296. Scott, James, gasfitter
298. Lindsay, Mrs.
300. Douglas, Mary
302. Maxwell, J., labourer
304. Wilson, Adw., labourer
306. Boyd, R., pawn broker

Cooke Street
off Ormeau Road

                             Wesley Terrace
 1a. Best, Hugh, grocer
   1. Johnston, Mrs.
   3. Hutchinson, S., tailor
   5. Hamilton, T. J., commission agent
   7. Carlisle, Mrs.
   9. Walsh, Thos., clerk
 11. Hennety, Catherine
 13. Vacant
 15. Mack, Agnes
 17. Wallace, Matilda
 19. Thompson, T., carpenter
 21. Cleeland, R., teacher
 23. Couser, Wm., traveller
 25. Harrison, J., manufacturer
 27. Vacant
 29. McKee, Wm., grocer
31, 33. Vacant
                            Whitfield Terrace
 35. Moore, Saml., salesman
 37. Arnold, Mrs.
 39. Oaklee Laundry - Mrs. Arnold
 41. Olley, Isabella
 43. Brown, L., watch maker
 45. Keenan, T., stone mason
 47. Hamilton, Jane
 49. McPeake, C., linen lapper
 51. Brown, Sarah Jane
 53. Wright, J., horse dealer
                               __________

   4. Cleland, James, cutter
   6. Allen, Mrs., dress maker
   8. Cussack, Jas., draper
 10. Parkinson, E. J., linen warehouseman
 12. Holmes, Lydia
 14. Stephens, James
16 to 22. Yard and stabling
 24. Brown, Wm., harbour constable
 26. Milligan, W. H., clerk
 28. Moore, Eliza
 30. Vacant
 32. Martin, John
 34. Moore, W. H., clerk
 36. Meehan, Daniel, manager
 38. Magill, Arthur
 40. Cochrane, T. L. S., fitter
 42. Curry, J. H., linen lapper
 44. Smyth, Robt., engineer
 46. Donaldson, J., jeweller
 48. Armstrong, James, clerk
 50. McCammond, W., brick layer
 52. Frazer, Jos., Customs
 54. Foy, Henry, pensioner
                              Howe Terrace
 56. Barr, Thos., baker
 58. Vacant
 60. Groves, Mary
 62. Flanigan, T., smith
 64. Gordon, Jas., labourer
 66. Lupane, Patk., clerk

Coolbeg Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Mitchell, George (David, labourer in 1907)
   3. McMaster, Wm., labourer
   5. Megagh, Mrs. (McGeagh, Mrs. Ellen in 1907)
   7. Warren, T. H., labourer (Alice in 1907)
   9. Cleery, William, labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Kelly, Mary Ann
 15. Pickering, Robt., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Campbell, John, tailor
 21. Finlay, Alex., yarn dresser
 23. Dalton, Charles, labourer
 25. Burns, R., car driver
 27. Vacant
 29. Harvey, Thomas
 31. McQuiston, Jas., boiler maker
 33. Vacant
 35. Mecellborough, Wm., labourer (McElborough, W., labourer in 1907)
 37. Ennis, H., labourer
 39. McReynolds, J., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Hutchinson, A., dress maker
 45. Vacant
 47. Mayne, M., linen lapper
 49. Robinson, John, beetler
 51. Pollock, Jas., labourer
 53. McDonnell, Wm. J., labourer
 55. Foster, D., warehouseman G.N.R.
 57. Medlow, James, labourer
 59. Adams, M.
 61. McKebery, Wm., labourer
 63. Hill, John, labourer
 65. McCullough, Thos., shunter
 67. McGuiness, Mary A.
 69. Shields, Jas., carter
 71. Beatty, Mrs.
 73. McMordie, Wm., carter
 75. Stafford, Wm., time keeper
 77. Adams, Thos., painter
 79. Nichilonson, Jos., tailor (Nicholson?)
 81. Olley, Walter, tailor
 83. Walker, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. Maxwell, D., labourer
   4. Smith, Sarah
   6. Gabbey, R., labourer
   8. Sampson, Sarah
 10. McCann, Francis, labourer
 12. McCarthy, T., labourer
 14. Boyd, Isaac, labourer
 16. McKeown, Mrs.
 18. Greer, Mary
 20. Bawn, Sarah Ann
 22. Vacant
 24. Courtney, M., labourer
 26. Scott, Robt., labourer
 28. Mathers, Wm., clerk
 30. Neill, Sarah
 32. Johnston, Wm., sawyer
 34. Gordon, M.
 36. Oliver, John, clerk
 38. Montgomery, J., coachman
 40. Culbert, Wm., carpenter
42 to 50. Vacant
 52. Brennan, Jas., labourer
 54. Leinster, Wm., labourer
 56. Church, Stewart, fireman
 58. Bailey, Sarah
 60. Garner, Richd., lamp lighter
 62. Little, Robt., labourer
 64. Graham, Annie
 66. Maxwell, H., brick layer
 68. Hutcheson, John, labourer
 70. Clarke, John, baker
 72. McMaster, Jos., painter
 74. Elmett, Frank, gardener
 76. Creighton, Wm., labourer
 78. Anderson, Robert
 80. Neill, Francis, driver
 82. Grant, J., carter
 84. Millington, T. H., wire worker
 86. Williamson, J., time keeper

Coolderry Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Burrows & Sayle, stitchers
   3. Shortt, Wm., postman
   5. Mercer, R., brick layer
   7. Murdock, Saml., labourer
   9. Bell, Miss
 11. Girvin, Mrs.
 13. Gillespie, Mrs. Alice
 15. Gibson, M.
 17. Wood, Thomas, labourer
 19. Bailie, Thos., labourer
 21. McDowell, Wm., carter
 23. Vacant
 25. Keow, Mrs.
 27. Kissock, Saml., butler
 29. Gibson, John, tram driver
 31. Alexander, John, locker
 33. Jennings, Hugh, labourer
 35. Magowan, M.
 37. Rowan, A., labourer
 39. Swinton, James, carter
 41. Thompson, Jas., carter
 43. Brown, Jas., carter
 45. Quinn, W. J., labourer
 47. Marshall, J., labourer
 49. Simpson, Eliza
 51. Cairns, Robert, labourer
 53. Bradley, James, tailor
 55. Vacant
 57. Mills, James, labourer
 59. Murdock, J., terracotta maker
 61. Downey, Wm., driver
 63. Steen, Thomas, driver (labourer in 1907)
 65. Armour, George, labourer
 67. Burns, James, labourer
 69. Young, Wm., smith
 71. Kitter, Mary
 73. Johnston, W. J., coachman
 75. Robinson, W. T., grocer
                               __________

   2. McLoughlin, James, grocer
   4. Boyd, Alex., labourer
   6. Dornan, M.
   8. McKee, John, gardener
 10. Tinsley, R., labourer
 12. Martin, R., labourer
 14. Mahood, Jas., labourer
 16. Kernaghan, Mary
 18. Boyd, Ellen
 20. Duncan, Wm., gardener
 22. Haskins, Zula, labourer
 24. McClean, Annie
 26. McClelland, John
 28. Cleland, W. J., porter
 30. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 32. McCulloch, T., grocer's assistant
 34. Orr, John, strapper
 36. Rowan, Andrew, labourer
 38. Stevenson, B., grocer
 40. Stevenson, John, labourer
 42. Caughey, Jane
 44. Roland, Andrew, butler
 46. Reid, Hugh, baker
 48. Culbert, Emma
 50. Stewart, Saml., coachman
 52. Vacant
 54. Pollock, Isaac, labourer
 56. McCleland, Sarah
 58. Gourley, Samuel
 60. McMordie, J., labourer
 62. Bigott, Jas., labourer
 64. Mulholland, J., box maker
 66. Montgomery, G., labourer
 68. Maguire, Saml., boot maker
 70. Montgomery, W., brick layer
 72. Breadon, Isaac, porter
 74. Collins, John, soldier
 76. Mooney, F., flagger
 78. Cairns, James, labourer

Coolfin Street
off Donegall Road

   1. McArthy, Andw., labourer
   3. Pinkerton, John, labourer
  3a. Gibson, Wm., van driver
   5. Glover, R., tram driver
   7. Henry, Wm., labourer
   9. McCullough, Thos., labourer
 11. McCartney, Isabella
 13. McKeown, N., iron turner
 15. McCandless, I., labourer
 17. Hanna, Fras., labourer
 19. Bell, M.
 21. Gray, Robt., blacksmith
 23. Fairly, Wm., labourer
 25. Wilkinson, Saml., labourer
 27. Gilmore, Robt., compositor
 29. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 31. Dunn, Eliza
 33. Summerfish, Robt., painter
 35. Gourley, Alex., labourer
 37. Cowan, Samuel, labourer
 39. Jobes, Francis, labourer
 41. Reid, James, shoe maker
 43. Fraser, Saml., coachman
 45. Preston, Robt., labourer
 47. Martin, J. G., labourer
 49. Morrison, H., flax dresser
 51. Burrew, F., insurance agent
 53. Watson, Arthur, box maker
 55. McDonnell, W. J., mechanic
 57. Hyde, Wm., joiner
 59. White, W. J., joiner
 61. Callaghan, E., butler
 63. Nugent, M., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Larmour, Matt., labourer
   4. Forsythe, Andw., missionary
   6. Benson, Wm., labourer
   8. Friar, James, driver
 10. Ards, John, tailor
 12. McLean, John, labourer
 14. McVeigh, Thos., labourer
 16. Ternahan, Robt., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Hill, Thos., carpenter
 22. Maguire, T. J., labourer
 24. Bunting, Jane
 26. Kane, W. H., labourer
 28. Walker, A., carpenter
 30. Britton, James, smith
 32. Brady, Fras., lamp lighter
 34. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 36. McCall, John, brick layer
 38. McAlister, Mrs.
 40. Mewha, Margaret
 42. Gourley, David, carpenter
 44. Vacant
 46. Carson, T. J., labourer
 48. Williamson, G., labourer
 50. Currie, Wm., labourer
52, 54. Vacant
 56. Brown, Samuel, labourer (Thos. in 1907)
 58. Orr, William, labourer
 60. Rush, William, labourer
 62. Vacant
 64. Mitchell, Hannah
 66. Harkness, Thos., carter
 68. Simpson, Catherine Ann
 70. Bell, John, carter

Coolmore Street
off Donegall Road

       Clarke, Alexander, Coolmore Works, wire worker, grease manufacturer, venetian blind maker and sheet ashphalte manufacturer and Coolmore Durable Roofing Co.

Copeland Street
Bankmore Street to Howard Street South

1, 3. Bennett, J., publican
   5. Reid, Robert, sailor
   7. McDermott, P., printer
   9. McGrath, Hugh, labourer
..........Rainey Street intersects
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 11. Nolan, Isaac, labourer
 13. Hay, Mrs.
 15. Dornan, Mrs.
 17. Cullen, S., labourer
 19. Baxter, W., cooper and tinsmith (Agnes in 1907)
 21. Vacant
 23. Black, John, labourer
 25. Elliott, Hugh, carter
                                __________

  8. Blakely, W., labourer
 10. Donaldson, John, carter
 12. Finlay, Jas., brick layer
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 14. Kernaghan, E., brick layer
 16. Hawthorn, Mrs.
 18. Mallon, Jos., labourer

Copperfield Street
Adam Street to Edlingham Street

   1. Laverty, D., fitter
   3. Gamble, Jos., school teacher
   5. Bunting, T., linen lapper
   7. McDowell, Wm., porter
   9. Magowan, John, seaman
 11. Mortimer, John, clerk
 13. Mehaffey, D., labourer
 15. Smyth, A., sculptor
 17. Boyd, Wm., joiner
 19. Hannan, Miss
 21. McNeill, John, stevedore C.S.S. Co.
 23. Cardwell, W. J., checker, N.C.R.
 25. Mehaffey, John, steward
 27. Wallace, David, plater
 29. Magee, Wm., joiner
 31. Thompson, Wm., fitter
 33. Gammell, John, sawyer
 35. Vacant
 37. Graham, Richard, joiner
 39. Cassan, Samuel, seaman
 41. Rolfe, James, labourer
 43. Mullan, M., iron turner
 45. Stockdale, Moses, joiner
 47. Bloomfield, R., flax dresser
 49. Stanfield, W. J., clerk
 51. Campbell, Wm., plater
 53. Pearson, Paul, shipwright
 55. McGarry, W., spirit grocer
 57. Wilson, Jane
 59. Ginley, Miss
 61. White, Jas., harbour constable
 63. Moore, Mary
 65. McDowell, B., shipwright
 67. Nelson, Wm., engineer
 69. McVitty, Wm., compositor
 71. Reynolds, J., book seller
 73. McKee, John, carpenter
 75. McCormack, W., carpenter
                               __________

   2. Duffin, Miss (Sarah in 1907)
   4. Cahoon, Miss (David in 1907)
   6. Reilly, Thos., cloth passer
   8. Vacant
 12. Anderson, J., hackle maker
 14. Morrow, R., flax dresser
 16. Smith, John, storeman
 18. Wilson, Saml., plumber
 20. Whittle, W. J., compositor
 22. Hume, Jas., carter
 24. Reid, John, engineer
 26. Nelson, A., book binder
 28. White, Joseph, printer
 30. Vacant
 32. Young, Mrs.
 34. Hallon, P., sanitary inspector
 36. Kelso, R., carpenter
 38. Francis, James, carter
 40. Norris, S., brick layer
 42. Aitken, Miss
 44. Dodds, Andrew, boiler maker
 46. Gallagher, A., coach smith
 48. McCann, Jos., bookkeeper
 50. Childs, Ed., postman
 52. Kennedy, Alex., gardener
 54. Blair, S., grocer

Corn Market
from High Street to Arthur Square

   1. Meenan, Alex., J.P., wholesale and retail fish merchant, poulterer and dealer in game
   3. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., Wine merchants, shippers & distillers
   "   Plough Chambers
   5. Mahon, J. S., solicitor
   5. Yoxall, Henry, manager for Grattan & Co. Ltd. (Jno. G. in 1907)
7, 9. Grattan & Co. Ltd., Pharmaceutical Chemists and Manufacturers of Aerated Waters
 11. Belfast Cafe
 13. Laird, Wm., hatter
 15. Munce, Andrew, butcher and poulterer
 17. Wilson, John, & Son Ltd., (of Ballymena), Downshire House, Linen, Damask, Cambric Handkerchiefs, Shirt and Ladies' Underclothing Manufacturers; residence of John Wilson - Faunoran, Greenisland
19, 21. Austin & Sons, merchants and military tailors and breeches makers, shirt makers and gentlemen's outfitters
 23. Hunt, Chas., D.B.O.A.
 25. Morrow, R., M.P.S.I., family dispensing chemist
 27. X.L. Vegetarian Restaurant, L. McCaughey, managing director
                               __________

2, 4, 6. Green, Forster & Co. Ltd., wholesale tea and coffee dealers, and importers
   8. Kelly, J., brush, portmanteau and trunk maker
 10. Simpson, W. J., goldsmith and jeweller
 12. Linden's confectionery - Miss Heaney, manageress
 14. McAfee, John & Son, Hunting and Military Boot Makers
 16. Stokesberry, S., butcher
18, 20. McMullan, M., soap & candle manufacturer, glass, oil & colour merchant
22, 24. McAleavey, Patk., fish, oyster and ice merchant
 26. McIldowie, George & Sons, Solicitors; res., G. McIldowie, Strathearne, Belmont Road; G. McIldowie, jun., Elphinstone, Craigavad; and Wm. McIldowie, Ardvara, Princetown Road, Bangor
 28. McAfee, George, Military Boot maker

Cornwall Street
off Byron Street

   1. Side door
   3. Baxter, Thos., pedlar
   5. Johnston, Jas., labourer
   7. Laverty, Kate
   9. Moore, Mary Jane
 11. Morrow, J., brick layer
 13. Gault, Wm., labourer
 15. Holmes, Wm., labourer
 17. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 19. Murdock, Geo., labourer
 21. Moorehead, J., labourer
 23. Cunningham, Mrs. (Eliza in 1907)
 25. Vacant

Coronation Court
off York Street Little

a few small houses

Corporation Place
see 17, Corporation Street

Corporation Square
Corporation Street to Donegall Quay

1, 3. Stitt, Wyndham P., spirit merchant
   5. Vacant
   7. Doran & Co., Distillers (Head Offices); Bonded Warehouses 7, 9, 11 Steam-mill Lane; Duty Free Stores, 88, 92 Tomb Street; res., J. Doran, J.P., 35 Prospect Terrace; W. T. Doran, J.P., Rosebank, Windsor Avenue North
   9. Duggan, M. J., tobacconist and ships' outfitter
 11. Armstrong, N. M., Pilot Hotel
 13. Flynn, P., publican
..........Tomb Street intersects
 15. McCauley, Saml., publican
 17. Gilleece, E., post office, tobacconist and stationer
 19. Wilson, S. & Co., tent & marquee manufacturers to the Queen, sail & life-belt manufacturers; res., Saml. Wilson, sen., 48 Elmwood Avenue
..........Steam-mill Lane intersects
 21. Belfast and Mersey Steam-ship Co. Ltd., Belfast and Liverpool strs.; for passengers, goods and live stock - S. Lawther & Sons, managers
  "    Manchester Steamship Co., Belfast and Manchester steamers - S. Lawther & Sons, agents
 23. Rowley, Wm., general smith
 25. Stores
                            __________

       Sinclair Seamen's Church - Rev. W. L. Berkeley, minister. Residence - Manse, Cliftonville
   2. Lawther & Harvey, Ship owners;  residences, S. Lawther, J.P., Mount Vernon; J. Thompson Harvey, Loughview, Antrim Road
   8. Henderson, W. D. & Sons, fireclay goods depot - offices, 55 Waring Street
                             Harbour Office
       W. A. Currie, secretary and general superintendent; G. F. L. Giles, engineer; Captain S. Molyneux, harbour master
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand

Corporation Street
from Victoria Street to Garmoyle Street

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Topping, C. R., & Co., lard
    5. Cassidy, P., publican
    7. Murray, E. J., & Sons, Sail, Flag & Cover Makers, Bazaar, Gymnasium Outfitters
9, 11. Neill, H. J., Ltd., wine and spirit merchants; directors - H. J. Neill, Belfast; G. Moore, Bangor
13, 15. Agnew & Hamilton, tea merchants
  17. Vacant
  21. Valentine, J. W., & Co., marine fire, life insurance agents
23 to 33. Crawford, J., General Provision Merchant; res., Belmont
35, 37. Devlin, J. & F., publicans
..........Gamble Street intersects
  39.Harten, P., publican
  41. Hudson, R., publican
  43. McGannon, J., cattle agent and restaurant
  45. Macgregor, H. A., Liverpool Restaurant
47, 49. Lilly, Wm., brazier
51, 53. Campbell, L., Mariner's Temperance Hotel
55, 57. Baastad, M. E., ship store dealer
59, 61. Iddon, H., ship broker
  63. Casey, Fras., oilskin and tarpaulin cover manufacturer
  65. McGerr, J., Moy Hotel
67 to 73. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Ltd., duty paid stores
  75. Burke, John & Co., Ship owners, ship brokers and Marine Insurance Brokers; Consular Offices of Austro-Hungary, France, Italy, Portugal, Mexico and Uruguay; private res., John Burke, J.P., 3 Fortwilliam Terrace, Antrim Road.
77 to 81. Woods, J., cooper
  83. Lutton, T., wireworker & weaver
  85. McKay, Wm., carter
  87. Graham, J., brazier
89 to 93. Vacant
  95. Gamble, David, grocer
  97. Adair, S., tobacconist
  99. Vacant
..........Corporation Square intersects
        Sinclair Seamen's Sabbath School
101. Kirkwood, Clyde, fireclay goods, alabaster and cement merchant; res., Daincourt, Adelaide Park
103. Sailors' Home - Superintendent, W. L. McKeown
105, 107. Dixon, T., & Sons, timber, slate and tile merchants
109. Robb Brothers, timber, slate and tile merchants
..........Clarendon Graving Dock intersects
113, 115. Dixon, T., & Sons, timber and slate merchants, and steam saw mills; Irish Ship owners Co. Ltd. - Thos. Dixon and Sons, managers; res., Sir Daniel Dixon, D.L., Ballymenoch, Co. Down
117, 119, 121. McTear & Co., felt manufacturers, steam sawing, planing and moulding mills; res., J. T. Barrett, Little Clandeboye, Newtownards
121a, 123. Vacant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
    2. Mayne & Boyd, Stationers and Printers; res., J. Boyd, 20 Cyprus Gardens, Bloomfield
2. Vacant
    4. Gowan, Samuel, & Co., agents for White Star line, Orient line, New Zealand line, etc., emigration & tourist agent; res. S. H. Gowan, 124 Duncairn Street, Antrim Road
    8. Workman, R., & Co., stock and share brokers, insurance agents; res., W. Workman, Notting Hill, Malone Road
    "   Steen, J. Barnett, oil merchant and mill furnisher
    "   Bleakly, Isaac, Agent and broker
    "   Boyd, A., commission agent
    "   Anderson & Hoy, apron, blouse & shirt manufacturers
    "   Plunkett, F. & Son, Branch Managers Royal Exchange Assurance, Marine Insurance Brokers and Commission Merchants; res., F. Plunkett, Mornington Park, Bangor; Louis A. Plunkett, 33 Wellington Park
  10. Rodgers, James, & Co., Wholesale Tea Merchants
12, 14. Clarke, John & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Druggists, Drysalters & General Merchants; Medical Hall, 68 Victoria Street; Mill and Stores, Lagan View Street, Ballymacarrett
  16. Despard, W. F., assurance agent
   "    Wordie & Co., agents for Great Northern Railway (Ireland), contractors, carriers, store keepers and general forwarding agents - A. Monro, manager
18, 20. Allen, David & Sons Ltd., Pictorial Placard Printers, Show Card Manufacturers, Publishers, etc., and at Wealdstone Works, Harrow, Middlesex; 17 Leicester Street, Leicester Square, London, W.C.; and 5 St. Peter's Square, Manchester, Prudential Buildings, 48 West Regent Street, Glasgow, 40 Great Brunswick Street, Dublin - Agencies at New York, Melbourne and Sydney
  22. McConnell, J. & J., Ltd.; Directors - C. H. Brett, Thomas Andrews, James Nugent. Secretary - Robt. Montgomery
    "   McConnell's Distillery Ltd. Directors - Alf. E. Brett, John Watson, R. Montgomery.
  22. McConnell's Brewery Ltd.; Directors - C. H. Brett, Thomas Andrews, Robert Montgomery
..........Exchange Street intersects
26, 28. Corr, R., & Co., glass, paint and colour merchants
  30. Bell, John, Cable dining rooms
  32. Sheals, Jas., naturalist and taxidermist
  34. Doherty, J., plumber & gas fitter
  36. Smyth & Co., ship store merchant
  38. Parks, T., tobacconist
  40. McBride, T. R., plumber
  42. McLean, C., fruiterer
..........Great Patrick Street intersects
        Mariners' Church of Ireland - Minister, Rev. W. H. Brownrigg, B.A.; residence, Mariners' Parsonage, Antrim Road
        Mariners' Church School - Teacher, A. Lester
..........Little Patrick Street intersects
  48. Cullen, Allen & Co. Ltd., potato, grain and general produce merchants, agents & carriers
  50. Customs bonded warehouse - Stacks, M. & U.
  52. Campbell, M. A.
52b. Customs bonded warehouse - Stack G.
  54. MacKeown, S., & Sons, Flour & Provision Merchants
  56. Keenan, J. W., ship broker
  58. Shaw, W. J., Importer of Cement, Alabaster and Fire Clay Goods, Sanitary Pipes, Firebrick, Roofing Tiles, Tesselated and Encaustic Tiling. Agent for Mr. J. F. Ebner, London
60, 62. McKenna, J., publican
  64. Vacant
  66. McKinley, E., tobacconist
68, 70. Curley, Jas., labourer
  72. Cairns, Mrs. J., publican
..........Great George's Street intersects
74, 76. Duffy, P., publican
  78. McCausland, D., stevedore stores
  80. Robinson, H., engineer
  82. Christie, Mary
  84. Annitt, Alice
  86. Kearney, John, stevedore
  88. Gribben, H., fowl dealer
  90. McDonald, Mrs.
  92. McCausland, D., Stevedore
  94. McCullough, Ellen
  96. McAllister, Mrs., stationer
  98. Keating, P., shoe warehouse
100. Reilly, M., labourer
..........Little Corporation Street intersects
102. Richardson, Bros., & Co., stores
104. Dorman, D. & Co., ship agents, timber brokers & general commission agents
   "   Christy, R. & Co., Ship Chandlers and Tent Makers
106a. Innis, D., stone mason
106b. Dougherty, J. H., shoe maker
106c. Vernon, M., dining rooms
..........Henry Street intersects
108, 110. Flack, George & Co., Ship Chandlers, Tent and Sailmakers, etc.
112. Sproat, D. J. & Co., metal merchants, ship furnishing ironmongers, engineers' merchants, coppersmiths, iron and tinplate workers & galvanizers
114. Gateway
116. Crealey, P., spirit merchant
118. Vacant
120, 122. Wallace, F., refreshment rooms
124. Vacant
126. Scott, David & Son, Engineers, Millwrights and Boiler makers
128. Vacant
130, 132. Milne, Thos., flax, hemp, jute, yarn and tow waste merchant
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
134. McKenna, J., publican
136, 138. Duffin, J., brick layer
140, 142. Chisin, Angus, oilskin manufacturer, clothier, news agent, stationer and tobacconist
144. Vacant
146. Perry, Miss, confectioner
..........North Ann Street intersects
148. Patton, F. H., painter
150. Greer, Wm., engineer
152. Davidson, T., master mariner (Mrs. in 1907)
154. Barnes, Robt., labourer
156. Maguire, Mrs. M.
158. Dunn, N., iron turner

Corporation Street Little
Corporation Street to Nelson Street

   2. Riley, Michael, labourer (Mrs. Rose Ann in 1907)
   4. Allen, D., labourer
   6. Hart, Wm., car
   8. Douglas, John, labourer
 10. Kerwin, Julia
 12. Crothers, Chas., labourer
 14. Hall, Stewart, driller
 16. Millar, Robert, labourer
 18. McCaughey, P., labourer
 20. Johnston, W., stone cutter
 22. McKee, John, confectioner
 24. Conn, D., sail maker
 26. Tilley, Wm., sailor
 28. Lavery, Mary
 30. Ferguson, Jas., fireman
 32. Getty, Mrs.
 34. Wilson, N., labourer
 36. Nevin, Wm., smith
 38. Lewis, Thos., rivetter
 40. Hays, R., quartermaster
 42. O'Neill, M., char woman
 44. McLenaghan, B., labourer
 46. Walker, James, sailor

Cosgrave Street
North Queen Street to Robina Street

                             [right hand side]
    1. Side door
    3. O'Neill, S., pressman
    5. Bell, J., carpenter
    7. Kernaghan, H., driller
    9. Wightman, W., greaser
  11. Mitchell, Richd., joiner
  13. Todd, Saml., coach wheeler
  15. Jones, R., winch man
  17. Killops, D., painter
  19. McCauley, J., driller
  21. Kernaghan, J., driller
  23. Officer, J., sailor
  25. McBurney, J., boat builder
  27. Millar, Annie
  29. Swabrich, J., sailor
  31. Vacant
  33. Reid, Jas., sailor
  35. Smith, M., gateman
  37. Currie National School - Principal Teachers - Male, H. Logan; female, Miss M. Sloan; infant, Miss A. Kirker
  39. Mulholland, Thos., fireman
  41. Johnston, Saml., labourer
  43. Cleland, Thos., carter
  45. Taylor, D., linen lapper
  47. McCracken, Jane
  49. McCaughtry, Wm., carter
  51. Fullerton, M., bundler
  53. McLarnon, F., bookkeeper
  55. Prince, Saml., rigger
  57. McGarinn, Jas., fireman
  59. Allen, Thos., driller
  61. Vacant
  63. Jordan, Jas., labourer
  65. Moore, John, carter
65a. Hanley, Wm., labourer
  67. Kennedy, Mrs. (Mary Jane in 1907)
  69. Steele, Jas., labourer
  71. Fullerton, W., watchman
  73. Hanley, Mrs.
  75. McGarvey, S., carter
77, 79. McClenaghan, Mrs., grocer (C., grocer in 1907)
  81. Huston, Alex., painter
  83. McKeown, Thos., labourer
  85. Grant, D., block printer
  87. Gaw, Mrs.
  89. McCallum, Mrs.
  91. Ledlie, Alex., gateman
  93. Murray, Alex., labourer
  95. Hamilton, Jas., labourer
97, 99. Vacant
..........Lilliput Street intersects
101. Thompson, Martha
103. McDonald, James, school teacher (Mary in 1907)
105. Todd, Jas., joiner
107. Middleton, Mrs.
109, 111. Nicholl, W., dairy man
113. Greenlees, J., railway porter
115. Cree, H., labourer
117. McCauley, A., labourer
119. Jones, Thos., joiner
121. George, S., seaman
123. Dubois, John, checker
125. Waters, F., clerk
127. O'Connor, H., railway porter
129. Kernaghan, H., carrier
131. Davidson, C., dairyman
133. Walker, J., carrier
135. Earl, Wm., labourer
137. McAllister, T., helper
139. Doak, A., sexton, Newington Presbyterian Church
        Currie Female National School (New connexion) - Miss M. Sloan, principal
                                 __________

                                [left hand side]

   2. Side door
   4. Gaw, Jas., labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Ferris, P., carrier
 10. Allen, J., labourer
 12. McCammond, Margt. Ann
 14. McKinney, Wm., Lilliput laundry
 16. McCart, Jas., labourer
 18. Gillespie, Jas., engine driver
 20. Brooks, Miss
 22. Wylie, Mrs.
 24. Gilmore, Grace, grocer
 26. Courtney, Alex., painter
 28. Rafferty, J., engine driver
 30. Wilson, Mrs.
 32. McCrea & McFarland's st. yd.
 34. Wybrants, W., bookkeeper
 36. Gordon, Wm., carter
 38. Dempsey, J., railway porter
 40. McCooke, Mrs.
 42. Jackson, Chas., sailor
 44. Scott, Gordon, coach painter
 46. Kerr, R., dairyman
48, 50. Vance, T., dairyman (Elizabeth in 1907)
 52. Simms, R. J., dairyman
 54. Magill, Robert, carpenter
 56. Douglas, W. J., car owner
 58. Carson, S., joiner
 60. Gibson, Mrs.
 62. Pake, J., cab owner
 64. Auld, W., car owner
 66. McMillen, Agnes, grocer
 68. Cowden, Wm., butcher
 70. Currie, Jos., seaman
 72. Woods, Mrs.
 74. Peoples, J., car driver
 76. Irwin, Wm. J., fitter
 78. Platt, A., joiner
 80. Adamson, Wm., labourer
 82. Howard, A., labourer
 84. Cochrane, Agnes
86, 88. Nelson, Thos., spirit grocer
 90. Hawthorne, Maggie
 92. Liddell, R., cabinet maker
 94. Carlisle, J., grocer
 96. Hunter, W., labourer
 98. Watson, W., coach builder
100. Horner, J., machinist
102, 104. Vacant
106. Gane, Robt., labourer
108. Woodside, Geo., van man
110. Richardson, R., labourer
112. Cameron, Martha (John, labourer in 1907)
114. Rea, G., plumber
116. Woods, Wm., labourer
118. Collins, Jane
120. Flanagan, Jas., labourer
122. McIlwaine, J., labourer
124. Fenton, R., carter
126. McCarthy, T., sailor
128. Heady, Ellen
130. Scott, Wm., van man
132. Vacant
134. Kernaghan, Jas., labourer
136. Snodden, W. J., guard N. C. Railway
138. McAuley, Saml., painter
140. Clarke, D., plater
142. Boyce, James, waiter
144. Wilson, Hannah
146. Connell, Mrs.
148. Kane, Jane
150. Stuart, Margaret
152. Gunning, G., tailor
154. McClarnon, Mary Jane
156. McMillan, W., labourer
158. McAnneny, Mary
160. Moffatt, Wm., plater
162. McFall, C., cabinet maker

Court Street
Crumlin Road to Perth Street

   9. Campbell, J., serg. R.I.R. (sergeant)
 11. Kitchin, A., q.m. ser. R.I.R. (quarter master sergeant)
 13. R.I.R. Barracks
..........Old Lodge Road intersects
   1. Cardwell, W. J., carter
   3. Corr, T. J., carter
   5. Crawford, Robt., labourer
   7. Duncan, Alex., labourer (Jane in 1907)
   9. Hunter, Matilda
 11. Rorke, Wm., labourer
 13. Gray, Chas., porter
..........Tilley Street intersects
 15. McManus, Jas., carpenter
 17. Crymble, M. A., laundress
 19. Smith, Mrs.
21, 23. Davison, J., waiter
25, 27. Hamilton, E., bottler
                               __________

   2. Haddock, W. C., grocer
   4. Ross, Mrs.
   6. Hull, Mrs.
   8. Archibald, J., prison warder
 10. McKee, R., insurance agent
 12. Hunter, Richard
 14. Taylor, Robt., engineer
 16. Semple, E., grocer's assistant
 18. Kirkpatrick, T. J., shipwright
 20. Russell, Thos., traveller
 22. Peel, Robert

Courtrai Street
off Cambrai Street

   3. Griffin, Mrs.
   5. Seaton, Thos., labourer
   7. Donnelly, Mrs.
   9. Brown, Mrs.
 11. Collins, Mrs. Maggie
 13. Graham, D., brick layer
 15. Dobbin, John, labourer
 17. King, Saml., labourer
 19. McGran, Mrs.
 21. Patterson, Thos., labourer
 23. Martin, Mrs.
 25. Dunn, Mrs.
 27. Craig, Mrs. (John, labourer in 1907)
 29. Alen, Wm., labourer
 31. McMullan, Wm., labourer
 33. Lavery, Mary J.
 35. Pepper, Andrew
 37. Fowler, Mrs.
 39. Graham, Margaret
 41. Vacant
                               __________

       Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd., Brookfield Factory
2, 4, 6. Vacant
   8. Gray, Saml., fireman
 10. Burnside, M., beetler
 12. Cowden, W., machine man
14 to 18. Vacant
 20. Thompson, S., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Umphrey, Jos., yarn dresser
 26. Grainger, Thos., labourer
 28. Spratt, R., weaver
 30. Hutton, Mrs.

Cowan's Court
Hutchinson Street to Grosvenor Street

A number of small houses

Coyle Street
Coyle's Place to Ormeau Street

   1. Palmer, J., van driver
   3. Peden, H., blacksmith
   5. Gateway
   7. Hogg, Saml., coachman
   9. McKendrick, W., carter
 11. McConvery, Mary Ann
                               __________

       Vacant ground
   8. Sythes, Mrs.
 10. Campbell, Mrs.
 12. Brown, David, engine driver
 14. McConnell, R., van driver
 16. Bowman, W. J., coal merchant
 18. McNeill, Jas., lath maker
 20. Mullan, Robt., labourer

Coyle's Place
Ormeau Road to Ormeau Street

   1. Stabling
   3. Moore, John, plumber
   5. Freeman, Jas., car driver
   7. Clarke, Jas., labourer
   9. Graham, C., ship carpenter
 11. Russell, Mrs.
 13. Curry, J., iron moulder
 15. Gateway
 17. Spence, James, car driver
 19. Brock, Margaret
 21. Mooney, Chas., coach builder
 23. Skats, Wm., cellar man
 25. Ard, George, labourer
 27. Dornan, Mary
                                Rose House
       Fulton, Andrew, carpenter
                               Rose Cottage
       Gillespie, W. J., bread server

Craig Street
off Falls Road

       Side door
   3. Maguire, Sarah, mill worker
   5. Archer, George, driller
   7. O'Neill, Mary Ann
   9. Maginn, Henry, labourer
       Craig Street National School - Principal, Miss Boal
       Side entrance new Northern Spinning Company
                               __________

2, 4. Side doors, C. & P. McGuigan, publicans
       Gateway
   6. Bradley, Patk., labourer

Craig's Terrace
Northumberland Street to Dundee Street

   3. McGranaghan, J., labourer
   5. Black, Saml., labourer
                               __________

   2. McNiece, Sarah
   4. McIlroy, Wm., labourer
   6. Patterson, R., labourer
   8. Kirk, Sarah, grocer

Craigavad Street
off Rowan Street

   1. Steenson, Margaret
   3. McNally, J., porter N.C.R.
   5. Neill, Margaret
   7. McKenna, C., labourer
   9. Irvine, James, baker
 11. Arthurs, Wm., labourer
 13. Somerville, T., machinist
 15. Hamilton, James, sawyer
 17. Smith, J., shoe maker
 19. Reid, Mrs.
 21. Johnston, John, labourer
 23. Drennan, D., labourer
 25. Baillie, Mrs.
 27. Letters, Patk., bricklayer
 29. McKee, Alex., boiler maker
 31. Thomas, Jas., labourer
 33. Barr, Louis, clerk
 35. McCullough, Margaret
 37. Morrell, Jas., labourer
 39. McGinley, Patk., checker
 41. Geary, Robert, labourer
 43. Livingstone, Wm., tailor
 45. McMurtry, Charlotte
 47. Henning, Amelia
 49. Henderson, R., whitesmith
 51. Bell, Hugh, sailor
                              __________

   2. McKee, John, holder-up
   4. Boyles, Jas., labourer
   6. O'Kane, John, carpenter
   8. Lusk, Arthur, labourer
 10. Blain, J., dock labourer  (Jas., seaman in 1907)
 12. Gilmore, R., ferryman
 14. Law, Robt., labourer
 16. Reid, David, labourer
 18. Christie, Samuel, plater
 20. Magill, Jas., van man
 22. Simpson, J., flax dresser
 24. Mullan, J., flax dresser
 26. Falkner, A., sailor
 28. Hewton, Thos., labourer
 30. Keenan, John, carter
 32. Thomas, H., shipwright
 34. McRoberts, W., holder-up
 36. Hall, James, boiler maker
 38. Cathcart, W., ticket collector
 40. Vacant
 42. McMurray, D., labourer
 44. Wood, Jane
 46. Crooks, Edmond, labourer
 48. Brookes, J., water inspector

Craigmore Street
Bankmore Street to Lindsay Street

   1. Watt, Margaret
   3. Robinson, J., brick layer
   5. Logan, Jas., labourer
   7. McPhillips, Mary
   9. McClune, John, van driver
 11. Haylock, Sam., labourer
 13. Brown, J., foreman
 15. Hill, Thos., carter
 17. Rodgers, R., yarn dresser
 19. Entry
 21. Somers, George, carter
 23. Pullans, T., yarn dresser
 25. Pitman, Thos., carter
 27. Blake, B., labourer
 29. Greenaway, I., carpenter
 31. McKeown, N., labourer
 33. Ferguson, G., gas inspector (Annie in 1907)
 35. Cooper, Richd., clerk
37, 39. Currie, J., coal merchant
 41. Dunn, Mrs.
 43. Smith, Mrs.
 45. Spence, M., painter
 47. Hewett, T., engine driver
 49. Vacant
 51. Watson, J. (Sarah Jane in 1907)
 53. Rissone, Eugina, chef
 55. Finlay, Isaac, porter
57 to 63. Vacant
 65. McMullan, R., labourer
 67. Jackson, Mrs.
 69. Yard
 71. Pinnins, Saml., clerk
 73. Vacant
 75. Connor, E. D., labourer
 77. Vacant
 79. Craig, W. J., labourer
 81. Crooks, J., reed finisher
 83. Burns, W. J., traveller
 85. Manson, Peter, cooper
 87. Hamilton, J., bottler
 89. Yard
 91. Ritchie, J. W., engine driver
 93. Robinson, Alex., carter
                             __________

   2. McKnight, W. R., clerk
   4. Ferguson, Miss
   6. Vance, T., chair maker
   8. Barr, Mrs., collar and cuff worker
 10. McGrath, R., finisher
 12. Robb, Hugh, waiter
 14. McClure, Wm., labourer
 16. Titterington, J., engineer
 18. Benson, Saml., linen lapper
 20. Thompson, J., labourer
 22. Donaldson, J., warehouseman
 24. Evans, R., labourer
 26. Casson, Thos., labourer
 28. Dickson, Alex., baker
 30. Boyd, S., carpenter
 32. Beattie, Geo., tailor
 34. Kelly, E., labourer
 36. Wilson, Mrs., char woman
 38. Stark, J., yarn dresser
 40. Boyd, R., store keeper
 42. Hastings, R. J., waiter
 44. McBurney, J., grocer
 46. Gillespie, John, labourer
 48. Fullerton, R., carter
 50. Duffy, Fras., lapper
 52. Connelly, R., labourer
 54. Potts, James, labourer
 56. Clements, W., plasterer
 58. Cromie, Wm., grocer
..........Rainey Street intersects
 60. Bowman, Henry, car driver

Cranburn Street
off Duncairn Street

   1. Murphy, Peter, compositor
   3. Mulligan, M., ex-constable R.I.C.
   5. Flood, Thos., R.I.C.
   7. McCaughan, Miss Margt.
   9. McCormick, T., stone cutter
 11. Ritchie, Mrs. Annie
 13. Lee, H. E., R.I.C.
 15. Vacant
 17. O'Brien, Mrs. Sarah
 19. McDowell, J., house painter and decorator
 21. Vacant
                              __________

2, 4. McQuaid, N., spirit grocer
   6. McGowan, Miss, dress maker
   8. Caughey, A., harness maker
 10. Johnston, J., plasterer
 12. McAllister, J., N.S. teacher
 14. McGrade, Mrs. E.
 16. Fleming, Mrs.
 18. Vacant
 20. Green, Miss Sarah
 22. O'Neill, Mrs. Jane
 24. Courtenay, Miss (Courtney in 1907)
 26. McGinn, Miss
 28. Hannan, Patk., carter
 30. Vacant
 32. Wiggins, Miss S. A.

Crane Court
off Cullingtree Road

   1. McKenna, B., dealer
   3. Drain, Mrs.
   5. Devenny, Ellen
   7. Clear, J., billiard marker
   9. O'Neill, A., tinsmith
 11. Quinn, Arthur, car driver
11a. O'Kane, E., car owner
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Daley, Thos., dealer
 19. Vacant
 21. Dougal, Jas., car driver
 23. Dougal, John, car owner
 25. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. McClelland, J., labourer
   6. Graham, J., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Cregan, Lizzie
 12. McAlinden, J., labourer
 14. O'Neill, B., jobber
 16. McIlroy, Arthur, labourer
 18. Sloan, C., car owner
 20. Mullan, Fras., van driver
 22. Graham, Eliza
 24. Ackerman, Mrs.

Cranmore Avenue
off Lisburn Road

                              [left hand side]
                                 Strathavon
       Gilbert, J. D., solicitor
                                   Nellville
       Osborne, Alfred, stock and share broker
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                                 Drumena
       Pike, Rev. A. J.
                                     Ierne
       Vacant

Cranmore Gardens
off Lisburn Road

       two new houses in course of erection
       Hill, Thomas, grocer
       Roscoe, J. W. B., inspector of insurance society
   3. Kelly, T. G., accountant
                                          Fernleigh
       Thompson, John, accountant

Cranmore Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                             [right hand side]
                                  Glenada
       Kidd, W., builder and contractor
                                 Glenavon
       Vacant
                                  Rogelim
       Vacant
                          Benhurst (Denehurst in 1907)
       Wilson, William, linen trade
                               Florenceheim
       Blair, R. G., traveller (Faucett Geo., traveller in 1907)
                                 Glenarna
       Young, James (Miss G. H. in 1907)
                                  Elseville
       Hughes, Henry, draper (Mrs. in 1907)
                                 Carlock
       Vacant
                                 Glenfarg
       Weir, W., commercial traveller (Mrs. William in 1907)
                               Southcroft
       Vacant
                             Eden-a-Grena
       Rogers, John, J.P., wire worker and felt manufacturer
                                  Lodge
       Gibb, James, coachman
                              Mount Randal
       Crawford, W., (director of York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.)
                               Back Lodge
       Nelson, J. R., van driver
..........New Street intersects

Craven Street
Shankill Road to Mansfield Street

2, 4. Davidson, J., pawnbroker
       Craven Street Dispensary
       10, 12, 14, 16. Vacant

Crawford Street
Smith Street to Welsh Street

   1. Hamill, Mrs.
   3. Reid, James, fowl dealer
   5. McMullan, F., labourer
   7. Christie, Catherine
   9. Mullan, Miss
 11. McMullan, R., labourer
 13. Morgan, H., butcher
 15. Fitzsimmons, D., painter
                              __________

   2. Smyth, J., seaman
   4. Savage, H., seaman
   6. McGahen, J., labourer
   8. Russell, J., carter
 10. Long, Jane
 12. McCrisken, J., hair dresser

Cregagh Road
Woodstock Road to Knockbreda Road

                             [right hand side]
                             Altmore Terrace
   1. Cunningham, William
 1a. Moore, Mrs.
   2. Cunningham, William
   3. Pentland, D., horse dealer
   5. Vacant
   7. Brown, J., brass finisher
   9. Lecky, W.
 11. Ferris, Edwd., spirit grocer
                       Brookmount Terrace
   1. Vacant
   2. Corbett, D., collar cutter
   3. Dorman, John
   4. Maxwell, J., builder
                      Willowholme Cottage
       McMaster, Wm. J.
..........Titania Street intersects
..........Oberon Street intersects
                          Princess Terrace
   1. Vacant
   2. Asken, Maggie
   3. Folley, M. A., school master
   4. Williamson, J., builder
   5. Stewart, John
   6. Allen, Thos., pawn broker
   7. Kelly, John, foreman
..........Finsbury Street intersects
       Vacant ground
...........Ardenlee Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
...........New Street intersects
                          Brookvale Cottage
       Bell, James, traveller
                          Cregagh Cottage
       Stewart, Mrs.
                            Willowbrook
       Macrory, J., farmer
       Graham, William
                              _________

                            [left hand side]
                            Manor Terrace
   1. Craig, F., traveller
   2. Scott, Mrs.
   3. Mains, Mrs.
   4. McConnell, J., school master
   5. Johnston, J.
                               Craigville
       Craig, R. A., traveller
                             Smallwood
       Smallwood, G. W., jeweller
       Vance, Thomas S.
       Morgan, James
                          Glenbana Cottage
       O'Sullivan, S.
                           Glenbana House
       Wilson, R., cattle dealer
                             Foxvale House
       Crawford, A., J.P.
                              Kent Cottage
       Hill, Samuel, druggist
                           Coningsby House
       Waid, William
                           Ormington House
       Donaldson, Mrs.
                                   Ulidia
       Kirk, E., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
       Hamilton, J. W. A., manager
                             Bellview Cottage
       Graham, William
       Hacket, Sam.
                               The Cottages
       Pentland, Mrs. (William in 1907)
       Burns, T., labourer
       Jeffrey, S., grocer

Cregagh Street
off Cregagh Road

225. O'Neill, R., brass moulder
227. Fergie, Mrs.
229. Stranix, Wm., foreman
231. Lowry, S., hair dresser
233. Franks, E., music teacher
235. White, J., boiler maker
237. Pearce, J., blacksmith
239. Hutchinson, Mrs.
241. Elliott, Miss (E. in 1907)
243. Mackay, Mrs. (M. in 1907)
245. Harvey, W., telegraphist
247. Martin, Alex., seaman
249. Allen, W., school teacher
        Cregagh N. S.
                              __________

       Cregagh N. S. (mixed) - Wm. Allen, principal

Crescent Gardens
Upper to Lower Crescent
off University Road

   2. Gardiner, G. B. C., linen manufacturer
   3. Mahood, Mrs.
   4. Riddell, Rev. Canon D.D., incumbent of Magdalene Episcopal Church, Donegall Pass
   5. Capper, John, linen and cotton yarn merchant and Imperial insurance agent
   6. Kennedy, Rev. S. G., LL.D., minister of the Reformed Presbyterian Church, College Street South

Crescent Lower
University Road to Botanic Avenue

   1. Victoria College (Mrs. Byers, Principal), pupil's entrance
   2. MacDouall, Mrs.
   3. Byers, Mrs.
   4. Redfern, P., M.D.
   5. Audain, Captain
   6. Charnock, Mrs.
   7. Orr, Mrs. (Robert H. in 1907)
   8. Lyons, Mrs.
   9. Vance, Miss
 10. Warner, Miss
 11. Pedlow, W., B.A. (Lond.), sen. insp. of National schools
 12. Campbell, William
                             Dreenagh House
 13. Byers, John W., M.D., Professor of Midwifery and of Diseases of Women and Children, Queen's College, Belfast
                                    Irene (Erene in 1907)
   "    Seaver, the Very Rev. C., Dean of Connor, rector of St. John's Church
   "    McDonald, James T.

Crescent Upper
off University Road

                             Crescent House
   2. Campbell, John, M.D., F.R.C.S., Eng.
   4. Montgomery, Rev. H., M.A., min. of Albert Street Presbyterian Church
   5. Festu, Madame E., Young Ladies' English and French School
   6. Carmichael, Mrs. Jane
   7. Morrow, John, Ayr Steamship Company
   8. Harper, William
   9. Ward, W. H., Ulster Damask & Linen Company
 10. Mahon, J. S., solicitor
 11. Yates, William (Yeates, Mrs. in 1907)
 12. Boag, Robert
12. Cron, Mrs.
 14. Thompson, Mrs. Henry
 15. Manley, Mrs.
 16. Sheppard, A. P. (Mrs. in 1907)

Crimea Street
off Shankill Road

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. McPhail, T., publican
    5. Parkes, Mrs. (Lizzie in 1907)
    7. Osborne, A., labourer
    9. Galway, D., iron moulder
  11. Cully, George
  13. Leon, Geo., labourer
  15. Hadden, J., iron turner
  17. Brown, Catherine
  19. Stewart, J., smiths' helper
  21. Bingham, Alex., labourer
  23. Leckey, Geo., labourer
  25. Howarth, Albert, moulder
  27. Laird, W., insurance agent
  29. Morrison, W., tinsmith
  31. McComish, John, labourer
  33. Fleming, Hugh, labourer
  35. Johnstone, D., labourer
  37. Hamilton, S., boot maker
  39. Matchett, Jas., labourer
  41. Hall, Maria
  43. Vacant
  45. Lyttle, John, labourer
  47. Liggett, J., labourer
  49. Millar, Mary Ann
  51. English, Wm., labourer
  53. Graham, Jas., labourer
  55. Kenny, Thos., labourer
  57. Owens, Annie
  59. Marshall, T., brush maker
61, 63. Christie, J., dairyman
  65. Faulkner, Wm., labourer
  67. Brown, R., blacksmith (Jas., labourer in 1907)
  69. Shaw, Jane
  71. Thompson, R., labourer
73, 75. Wilkinson, R., labourer
  77. Robinson, G., labourer
  79. Addis, W., brush maker
  81. Purdy, Robt., labourer
  83. Russell, David, labourer
85, 87. McKee, J., contractor
  89. Murphy, Wm., labourer
  91. Larmour, T., saddler
93, 95. Kerr, Thos., carter
  97. Miscandlon, A., labourer
  99. Corbett, Saml., labourer
101, 103. Baxter, J., fireman
105. Curry, J. H., carter
107, 109. Bloomer, I., carter
111. Stevenson, A., labourer
113. Strahan, G. W., labourer
115, 117. Johnston, J., carter
119, 121. Hill, Jos., traveller
..........Loftus Street intersects
123, 125. Gallagher, M., spirit grocer
127. Vacant
129. Murray, Mrs.
131. Stewart, Mrs.
133. Morrison, J., labourer
..........Meenan Street intersects
135. Lindley, T., labourer
137. Irvine, Martha
139. Montgomery, Elizabeth
141. Roy, Ellen
143. Orchin, Geo., labourer
..........Brennan Street intersects
145. Baxter, Annie
147. Croll, G. H., labourer
149. Menally, Thos., labourer
151. Crozier, A., grocer
153. Higginson, Fras., mason
155. Erskine, Wm., labourer
157. McCullagh, W., labourer (McCullough in 1907)
159. Kinney, R., labourer
..........Blayney Street intersects
..........Charleville Street intersects
..........Glenfarne Street intersects
161. English, W., spirit grocer
163. Campbell, A., shipwright
165. Warren, H., foreman baker
167. Laverty, Henry, tenter
169. Neill, John, harbour constable
171. Hall, Moses, traveller
173. Anderson, R., wood turner
175, 177. Arthurs, W., publican
179. Smyth, T.
181. Gilmore, Hugh, coachman
183. Bunting, Wm. J., joiner (Esther in 1907)
185. Lemon, Robt., mechanic
187. Rice, Geo., joiner
189. Walker, Francis, grocer
191. White, F., labourer
193. Anderson, Maria
195. Moore, Sarah
197. Lynn, Ellen Mrs.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
    2. McDowell, S., druggist
    4. Bruce, Wm., plumber
    6. Butler, Mrs. (Jane in 1907)
    8. Geddis, John, labourer
  10. Gibney, A., painter
  12. Wright, Robt., gate keeper (John, clerk in 1907)
  14. Perry, James, labourer
  16. Morrison, E., labourer
  18. Gibney, James, painter
  20. Fullerton, Thomas, tailor
  22. Harper, Miss (Ellen in 1907)
  24. Spears, Wm., labourer
  26. Anderson, R., labourer
  28. Coade, Abraham, porter (Miss Bessie in 1907)
  30. Adams, J., labourer
  32. Hinton, S., flax dresser
  34. McCully, R., bundler
  36. Vacant
  38. Turner, Wm. J., labourer
  40. Shirlow, R., labourer
  42. Keenan, Sarah
  44. Thompson, S., spinner
  46. McCullagh, Mary
  48. Hutchinson, J., labourer
  50. Campbell, Mrs. (Sarah in 1907)
  52. Vacant
  54. Gilmore, Ann E.
  56. Boyd, J., boot closer
  58. Quinn, Martha, grocer
...........Riga Street intersects
  60. Gowdy, B., yarn dresser
  62. Storey, S., labourer
  64. Christian, Mrs.
  66. Smith, John, tailor
  68. Weatherall, J., fireman
  70. Simpson, D., labourer
  72. Cunningham, W. J., labourer
  74. Crooks, Thos., carter
  76. Reid, Mat., carter
  78. Nelson, Wm., carter
  80. Beattie, J., labourer
82, 84. Cameron, C., spirit grocer
  86. McKee, Miss
  88. Richardson, Sarah Jane
  90. Wallace, Thos., clerk
  92. Wilson, Margaret
  94. Dean, Hugh, joiner
  96. Quinn, Martha
  98. McDonald, Hugh, tenter
100. Hanna, Robt., fireman
102. McFadden, T. H., blacksmith
104. Dalzell, W., wood turner
106. Cannon, E., Mrs.
108. Jones, Joshua, moulder
110. Gordon, J., labourer
112. McCauley, T., shoe maker
114. Blair, John, labourer
116. Ireland, J., leather cutter
118. Wilkinson, J., lamp lighter
120. Martin, James, sawyer
122, 124. Whiteside, T., grocer
..........Upper Meenan Street intersects
126. Murdock, Saml., grocer (Jane, grocer in 1907)
128. Higginson, Jane
130. Higginson, Wm., grinder
132, 134. Robinson, J., spirit grocer
..........Derry Street intersects
142, 144. Mawhinney. R., grocer
146. Mission Hall
148. Vacant
150. Sturgeon, J., green grocer
152. Matchett, Mrs.
..........Sancroft Street intersects
..........Upper Charleville Street intersects
256. McKinley, W., mechanic
258. Johnston, Minnie
260. Whitley, W. C., labourer
262. Stitt, Mary Ann
..........Upper Glenfarne Street intersects
..........Hazelfield Street intersects
266. Kerr, Jas., grinder
268. Scott, Wm., moulder
270. Gasken, J., linen lapper (Jos. in 1907)
272. Dean, Mrs.
274. Bruce, John, carpenter
276. Baird, J., labourer
..........Rusholme Street intersects
278. Lindsay, Hugh, carter
280. Wilson, W., flax dresser
282. Lynn, Robert, clerk
284. Hewitt, J. H., watchman
286. Clarke, Thos., joiner
..........Daisyfield Street intersects

Crocus Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

   1. Wright, B., grocer
   3. McGuigan, J., car driver
   5. Murray, James, painter
   7. Slane, J., tailor
   9. Slavin, J., spinning master
 11. Griffen, Adam, labourer
 13. Jackson, S., gate keeper
 15. Vacant
 17. McDaniel, M.
 19. O'Hagan, John, labourer
 21. Hilland, Edw., packer
 23. Bairns, Charles (Cairns, Charles in 1907)
 25. Blaney, John, collector (Chas., book binder in 1907)
 27. McKenna, T., R.I.C.
 29. Bannister, Hugh
 31. Daly, Eliza
 33. Vacant
 35. McCrory, J. D., weaver
 37. Kennedy, Jos., labourer
 39. Blaney, Mary
                               __________

   2. Rosbotham, M., shoe maker
   4. McMahon, J., carpenter
   6. McCartan, Patk., blacksmith
   8. Magee, Mary (Daniel in 1907)
 10. Magee, Edw., carpenter
 12. McQuillan, D., shoe maker
 14. Brady, H. B., clerk
 16. Vacant
 18. Gribbon, Mary Ann
 20. O'Kane, P., coach builder
 22. Wylie, James, tenter
 24. O'Boyle, James, carpenter
 26. Brady, James, tailor
 28. Quinn, John, baker
 30. Hanna, Saml., linen lapper
 32. Mack, Wm., carpenter
 34. Murphy, Wm., engineer
 36. Magee, P.

Cromac Square

   1. Kenolty, E. C., car man
   2. McKeegan, B., shoe maker
   3. McCann, P., hair dresser
   4. Lowry, T., furniture dealer
   5. Harkin, J., confectioner
   6. Moffat, John, grocer
   7. Butler, H. H., Irish Yeast Company
8, 9. Vacant
 10. Gray, Thos., grocer
 11. McIlveen, H., stationer & tobacconist
 12. Killen, Edward, polisher
13, 15. McGlade, Jas. & Co., publicans

Cromac Street
Great Edward Street to Ormeau Road

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Wilson & Strain Ltd., Bakers and Confectioners, Wholesale and Retail Flour Merchants
5, 7, 9, 11. Johnson, J., & Co., Drapers & Outfitters
  13. McAlery, J., boot merchant
  15. Morrow. S., family grocer
..........Little May Street intersects
  17. Boyd, J., provision dealer
17. Stabling yard
  19. Curley, R., pawn broker
  21. Robinson, Minnie, publican
  23. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand - Manager, J. Anderson
  25. Cochrane, Jane, fruiterer
  27. Colonial Meat Stores
  29. McCann, M., tobacconist and stationer
  31. Freele, John, fruiterer
  33. Foster & Co., General drapers, outfitters, shirt makers, millinery and mantles
  35. McKenna, A. G., M.D., surgery
37, 39. Bradley, J. & J., Publicans and 17 & 19 Walnut Place
..........Hamilton Street intersects
  41. Clark, Hamilton & Co., Boots, Shoes and Ready made Clothier
  43. Cromac Street Post Office - H. Mullen, draper
  45. Close, H., butcher
  47. O'Rorke, P., fish merchant
  49. Leonard, M., stationer
  51. McConnell, Wm., general draper
  53. Herriott, Sarah, grocer
55, 57. Clark, Hamilton & Co., Wholesale & Retail Drapers & Manufacturers
59, 61. McCabe, B., wholesale and retail glass and china merchant; warehouse, No. 1 Russell Street
..........Russell Street intersects
  63. McCullough, J., baker, confectioner & flour merchant
  65. Dickson, M. & S., drapers
67, 69. Kyle, D., confectioner
  73. Gibson, Samuel, grocer
75, 77. Martin & Co., stationers & confectioners
  79. Ward, John, publican
..........Henrietta Street intersects
81, 83. Vacant
  85. Jones, Mrs., tobacconist and news agent
87, 89. Vacant
  91. Coburn, J. & Son, seed merchants
  93. McGovern, Mrs., flesher
  95. Fergonie, D., refreshments (Ferguson in 1907)
97, 99. Nichol, P., provision curer
101, 103. Graham, R., family grocer
105. McBride, J., pawn broker
107. McNulty, P., fruiterer
109. Bannon, J. R., draper
111. McKay & Co., drapers
113. Convery, P., publican
..........Catherine Street interacts
115. Crossey, W. E., grocer
117. Vacant
119. Thomson, Wm., piano & organ warehouse and piano tuners
119a. Campbell, Wm., manager
121. Graham, J., pawn broker
123. Thompson, James, china and hardware
125, 127. McWatters, J., The Bakery
133. Martin, A., confectioner
135. Miskelly, J. K., & Son, Grocers
137. Craig, H. & Co., stables
139. Ferren, Mrs., confectioner
141. McCormack, Miss, stationer
143. McVicker, A., engineer
145. Bowman, W. J., coal merchant
147. McKernan, T., shoe maker
149. Reid, Robert, fruiterer
151. Howe, F. W., grocer
153. Martin, E. A., stationer
155. Anderson, W. J., confectioner
157. Black, J., Boot and Shoe maker
159. Keenan, P., publican
161, 163. Vacant
165. Hanna Bros., & Co., manufacturers
167. Williamson, J., Chemist, Druggist, Glass, Paint, Oil and Colour Merchant
169. Hughes, F., grocer and provision dealer
171. Clarke, F. C., tailor and general outfitter
173. Scott, H., pawn broker
175. Gallagher & Co., tobacconist
179. Hume, R., shirt manufacturer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. Maguire, Isaac, publican and stabling yard (Wm. in 1907)
        Kelly, J., seed dealer
        Drake & Co., seed merchants
    6. Burns, P., seed dealer
    8. Graham, M., milliner
  10. Boyd, S., dining rooms
  12. Kirk, J. (M., refreshment rooms in 1907)
  14. Carlin, Jos., hair dresser
  16. Castles, J., refreshment rooms
  18. Haber, O., tobacconist & jeweller
20, 22. McGlade, Jas., & Co., grocers and publicans
..........Cromac Square intersects
42, 44. Acheson, S., chemist and druggist
  46. McAlister, J., fruiterer
  48. Lynn, Daniel, publican
  50. Barr, Danl., hair dresser
  52. Carvill, P., butcher
54, 56. McErlean, H., publican and grocer
  58. McParland, P., butcher
  60. American Light Co. - Wm. Fulton, proprietor
..........Dunlop Place intersects
  62. Vint, Alex., painter, decorator, paper hanger and glazier and room paper warehouse
64, 66. Crawford, W., delph, glass, china warehouse
  68. Gilmore, Agnes, draper
  70. Coulter, J., butcher
  72. Halliday, S., shoe maker
  74. McCormick, P. J., confectioner
  76. Halliday, S., green grocer
78, 80. Petticrew, J., family grocer
  82. Watters, C. & J., drapers
  84. Mitchell, Mrs., refreshments and confectioner
  86. Yarr, W. R., butcher
  88. McMaster, D., provision dealer
90, 90a. McKee, J. J., grocer
  92. Wilson, R., baker and flour merchant
        St. John's Parochial School - Miss Evans, principal
..........Eliza Street intersects
98, 100. Henry, J., publican
102, 104. Burke, R., Flesher
106a Finlay & Co., aerated water manufacturers
106. Agnew, R., china, glass & hardware merchant
108. Vacant
..........Macauley Street intersects
110, 112. White, H., pawn broker
114 to 126. Corry, Wm., & Co. Ltd., Aerated Water Manufacturers; res., Wm. F. C. S. Corry, Glenbank, Bangor, Co. Down
128. Bennett, Patk., boot maker
130. Vacant
..........Raphael Street intersects
132. Alfred Street Sunday Schools
134. Agnew, M., stationer and tobacconist
136. Connor, J., tobacco pipe manufacturer
138. Yeates, Mary Jane, draper
140. Dickey, John, flesher
142. Miller, James, saddler
144. McKee, Fras., confectioner
146. Leckey, A., hair dresser
148, McBride, J., hair dresser
150. Carnduff, Eliza, grocer (Cairnduff in 1907)
..........Riley's Place intersects
152, 154. Vacant
156. McReynolds, W., saddler
158. Convery, Fras., publican
160. Hanley, R., flax & waste dealer (Agnes in 1907)
162. Marley, J., hair dresser
164. Irvine, J., stone works
        McAuley & McIlroy, Builders

Cromwell Road
Botanic Avenue to Westminister Street

                             [right hand side]
    1. Dunbar, Geo., accountant
    3. Patterson, Miss
    5. Christie, Mrs.
    7. Vacant
    9. Campbell, Jas., glass merchant
  11. Vacant
  13. Madden, Miss
  15. Wallace, Miss ( E. in 1907)
  17. Wood, Mrs.
19, 21. Vacant
  23. Beattie, Mrs.
  25. Hoskins, A. P., engineering chemist
  27. Vacant
  29. Legg, John, captain
..........Wolesley Street intersects
  31. Chancellor, Josiah A.
  33. McCurry, Isaac, builder & contractor
  35. Kirkpatrick, G., linen business
  37. Moffett, H. R., manager (F. J., Musical Profession, Organist of Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church in 1907)
  39. Vacant
  41. Wallace, R., merchant
  43. Coates, Rev. J. B., Chaplin to Seamen's Mission
  45. Friar, Robert, commercial traveller
..........Lawrence Street intersects
  47. Morrison, Mrs.
..........Eblana and Canterbury Streets intersect
  49. Vacant
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
    2. Parker, Edward
    4. Wallace, Mrs.
    6. Martin, Mrs.
    8. Gemmell, Mrs.
  10. Dunwoody, Miss
  12. Vacant
  14. Reid, George Alexander
  16. Vacant
  18. McGifford, Mrs.
  20. Pedlow, J., gateman (Mrs. in 1907)
  22. Howden, Wm. Henry, insurance inspector North British Assurance Co.
  24. Sinclair, A. W., J.P., agent
26, 28. Vacant
  30. Alderdice, J. R., commission agent
        Catholic Apostolic Church - Minister - Rev. Jas. Drysdale, 9 Ulsterville Avenue
  34. Thompson, J. B., warehouseman
  36. Allen, Mrs.
  38. Legate, Theo.
  40. Brown, Jos., accountant
  42. Keller, Louisa (Kelleor in 1907)
  44. Glass, Henry
  52. Vacant
  54. Hudson, Mrs.
  56. Vacant
  58. Hall, J. R., fancy box maker
60, 62. Vacant
  64. Doran, Jos., commercial traveller
  66. Vance, M., insurance agent
  68. Carleton, A. Edwd., A.M., assistant mstr. Methodist Col.
  70. McCulla, R., bookkeeper
  72. Calwell, Robt., engineer
  78. Simpson, Jas., joiner
  80. Bryans, Alexander
  82. Pearson, G., warehouseman
  84. Magowan, Mrs.
  86. Chambers, Miss
  88. Dillon, Henry, posting establishment
  90. Dowling, Wm., builder
  92. Yule, Jas. S., auditor
  94. Savage, Miss
  96. Barker, Henry, agent
  98. Winnington, J., traveller
100. Weir, C. F., chemist
102. Vacant
104, 106. Plains Laundry - Wilson, Mrs.
108. Dowling, Wm., Builder and Contractor

Cromwell Street
off Byron Street

   1. Wilson, W. R., labourer
   3. Brown, Jane
   5. Cushley, John, labourer
   7. King, Jane
   9. Brown, Jas., flax dresser
 11. Hanna, Wm., flax dresser
 13. Side door
 15. Gardner, Sarah
 17. Corken, Tredessa
 19. Magee, Edwd., labourer
 21. Montgomery, Wm., dealer
 23. Murray, Mary Jane
 25. Vacant
 27. Mitchell, Jas., rougher
                               __________

   2. McCarters, Dan, labourer
   4. Miller, Alex., labourer
   6. Patton, Wm., spinning master
   8. Cushley, Geo., labourer
 10. Blair, Mary
 12. Anderson, Mary
 14. Cushley, Geo., labourer
 16. Gillespie, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
 18. Shannon, Selina (Susan in 1907)
20, 22. Vacant
 24. McGiffern, G., labourer
 26. Zebedee, Wm., labourer
28 to 32. Vacant
 34. Duke, Edward, labourer
 36. Brown, John, labourer
38, 40. Vacant

Crosby Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

   1. McEvoy, Sarah
   3. Gordon, Wm., traveller
   5. Boyd, J., postman
   7. Magee, Margaret, grocer
   9. Gillis, John, labourer
 11. Arnold, Wm., packer
 13. Prentice, J., plater's helper
 15. Douglas, Henry, engineer
 17. Thompson, John, painter
 19. Roper, Walter, labourer
 21. Tipping, Wm. J., carter
 23. McCartney, Wm., joiner
 25. Brown, Hugh, seaman
 27. Deddis, Wm., carter
 29. Vacant
 31. McCullough, I., shoe maker
 33. Vacant
 35. Johnston, Wm., tailor
 37. Craig, James
 39. Majury, Wm., dealer
 41. Vacant
 43. Smith, Saml., french polisher
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 45. Meikle, Wm., labourer
 47. McGuckin, Hugh, tailor
 49. Crawford, Robt., carter
 51. Marshall, J., blacksmith
 53. Williamson, Wm. J., boot and shoe maker
 55. Johnstone, John, packer
 57. McDowell, G., iron turner
 59. Thomson, S., tailor
 61. McDowell, J., labourer
 63. Hunter, John, cutter
 65. Dubordine, Summers
 67. McAdam, John, glazier
                               __________

   2. Straniu, E., coachman
   4. Douglas, John, fitter
   6. Arnold, Maggie
   8. Magee, Jon, postman
 10. Black, Thos., labourer
 12. McFarland, Susan
 14. Drummond, John, baker
 16. Coey, David, labourer
 18. Brown, R., van driver
 20. Irvine, Wm., carter
 22. McClean, J., butcher
 24. Anderson, Wm., painter
 26. Phenix, John, seaman
 28. Vacant
 30. Goodwin, Wm. J., tailor
 32. Blair, Jane
 34. Adam, Jas., van driver
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Bailie, Jas., millwright
 42. Nesbitt, James, labourer
 44. McMullan, F., machine master
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 46. Side door
 48. Armstrong, Jas., carter
 50. Lockhart, Wm., carter
 52. Cherry, Thos., labourer
 54. Meternaghan, A., porter
 56. Crosley, Jas., labourer
 58. Martin, R., police pensioner
 60. Holden, Mrs.
 62. Todd, Eliza A.
 64. Watson, Wm., labourer
 66. Osborne, R.,. boot maker
 68. Geddis, John, painter
 70. McIlveen, H., van driver

Cross Street
off Sussex Street

   1. McKee, Jos., flax dresser
   3. McCashin, Mrs.
   5. Hanna, W. J., boiler maker (Charles, carter in 1907)
   7. Lormar, Andrew
   9. York Street Mill stores
 11. Robin, W., pattern maker
 13. McIlroy, Jas., van driver

Cross Street South
Hamill Street to Lettuce Hill

   1. Coyle, Mary
   3. Burns, Agnes
   5. Thompson, T., salesman
                               __________

   2. Sullivan, J., chimney sweep
   4. McVeigh, Catherine
   6. McAllister, J., labourer

Crosscollyer Street
off Mountcollyer Road

   1. Smith, Samuel
       Vacant ground
   5. Bridgeman, Jane
   7. McMullan, T., hackle setter
   9. Lury, H., cigarette maker
 11. Stewart, W. J., ship joiner
 13. Morton, T., labourer
 15. Montgomery, T., shipwright
 17. Ferguson, T., ferryman
 19. Benson, P., engineer
 21. Atchinson, J., fitter
 23. McCartney, Miss
 25. Brisby, Jas., night watchman
 27. McCord, Wm., engineer
 29. McCormack, R., plumber
 31. Smith, R., plater
 33. Small, Wm., pawn broker
 35. Young, Jas., plater
 37. Graham, John, labourer
 39. Cobain, Edw., joiner
 41. McCleery, David, plasterer
 43. Magill, Hugh, mechanic
 45. Haslett, Chas., painter
 47. Atkinson, Wm., flax dresser
       Houses in course of erection
                             __________

26, 28. Vacant
..........New Street intersects
 30. Rea, Samuel, grocer
 32. Jamison, J., painters' helper (Mrs. in 1907)
 34. Side door
..........Mountcollyer Street intersects

Crossland Street
off Wilton Street

   1. Bolton, Mary
   3. Crothers, J., labourer
   5. Robinson, J., iron turner
   7. McKinney, J., labourer
   9. Burrows, Jackson, beetler
 11. Connor, J. E., flax dresser
 13. Burrows, W. J., fitter

Crossley Street
Templemore Avenue to Clandeboye Street

   1. Fittis, Jas. A., carpenter
   3. Nevin, Mary Anne
   5. Orr, John, engine driver
   7. McCavitt, Bernard, labourer
   9. Christie, Mrs.
 11. Whiteside, L.
 13. Vacant
 15. Jenkinson, H., book maker
 17. Malcolm, Martha
 19. Cochrane, D., labourer
 21. Booth, J., coachman
 23. McDowell, Mary
 25. Sloan, Saml., labourer
 27. Clarke, W., window blmkr (blind maker)
                              __________

   2. Clarke, John, rivetter
   4. Gardner, J., blacksmith
   6. Nesbitt, Thos., labourer
   8. Burns, David, helper
 10. McAleese, Jas., time keeper
 12. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 14. McCullough, Jas., carter
 16. Anderson, Jane
 18. McGall, Thos., labourer
 20. Scott, Sarah
 22. Donaldson, D., tailor
 24. Bond, John, fireman
 26. Hunter, Jas., engine driver
 28. Mooney, Jas., labourer
 30. Bond, Thos., carter

Crown Entry
High Street to Ann Street

1, 3. Criterion Restaurant - Miss E. Johnston, proprietress
   4. Oxford Club - P. Daly, proprietor
   5. Coleman, S., commission agent
11, 13. McIlhargy, P., publican
                              __________

   6. Criterion Side door
   8. Martin & McMurty, side door

Crozier's Row
off Duffy's Place

   1. Mallon, Henry, slater
   3. Lambe, W. J., plasterer
   5. Doyle, Catherine
   7. McKenna, John, dealer
   9. Mallen, Ed., labourer
 11. Murray, Fras., dealer
 13. McKavanagh, Henry
 15. McConnell, Teresa
 17. Brankin, L., labourer
 19. Canning, L., labourer
 21. O'Neill, Bessie

Crumlin Road
from Carlisle Circus to Ballysillan

                              [right hand side]
    1. McGuckin, H., publican
    3. Kelly, Miss S., confectioner & tobacconist
    5. Mezza, D., ice cream shop
    7. Orr, William, builder and contractor
7. McCaughan, A., spirit grocer
                                Eglinton Place
    9. Lyons, T., confectioner
  11. McMurtry, A. H. H., M.D., M.Ch., L.M.
  13. Patterson, J. & T., grocers
..........Fleetwood Street intersects
                        Cherrymount Terrace
  15. Thompson, The Misses, dress and mantle makers
  17. McDonnell, Dr. D.
  19. Carlisle Circus Postal and Telegraph Office - Miss O'Neill, sub-postmistress
  21. Cooper, Mrs., servants' registry office
  23. Malough, Jos., fruiterer
  25. McGuckin, H., publican
  27. Lyttle, Mrs.
  29. Christian Brothers
                              Alma Terrace
  31. Devlin, The Misses, pro. of dancing
  33. Meenan, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
  35. Eakin, Mrs.
  37. House of Mercy - Under care of Sisters of Mercy
        St. Paul's Convent
        St. Patrick's Orphanage and Industrial School - Patron, Most Rev. Dr. Henry
39, 41. Elim Home for Destitute Boys and Girls, David Henderson, hon. director
        Mater Infirmorum Hospital, under care of Sisters of Mercy
        County Antrim Prison - Governor, W. H. McManus
       Post Office Pillar Letter Box
                           Crumlin Terrace
   1. Clokey, J. G., M.D., surgeon (T., missionary in 1907)
   2. Vacant
   3. Lynn, W. H., architect
   4. Garstin, Rev. F. W., rector of St. Luke's
   5. Spiller, Mrs.
..........Landscape Terrace intersects
                         Strangemore Terrace
   1. Mairs, J., provision merchant
   2. McClean, Miss
   3. Mitchell, Isaac, draper
   4. McComb, W., baker
   5. Nelson, J., commercial traveller
   6. Ledlie, A., M.D.
..........Clifton Park Avenue intersects
..........Oldpark Road intersects
                            Enfield House
       St. Mary's Vicarage - Rev. J. Spence, D.D.
                               Albertville
   1. Wallace, M., brick manufacturer
   3. Vacant
   3. Shearman, Rev. J. N., St. Matthew's Rectory
                             Alexandraville
   1. Tomb, J., M.D.
   3. Allen, Robert, M.B.
   5. McDowell, R. W.
                             Yarrow Terrace
 63. Johnson, C. W., architectural draughtsman
 65. Mathie, Miss, A.L.C.M., teacher of music
 67. Scott, J. M., insurance agent
 69. Nicholl, Mary, dress maker
 71. Cruden, C. S., engineer
..........Rosewood Street intersects
                         Rosewood Terrace
 73. Kirkwood, E. A., M.D.
 75. McQuitty, Robt., chief clerk of the Crown and Peace Office
 77. Diamond, Samuel, tenter
                        Rosewood Buildings
 79. Gilbey, W. A., Ltd., branch depot
 81. Rogan, E., boot maker
 83. Rea, J., watch maker and jeweller
 85. Rodgers, John, butcher
 87. Donaldson, Mrs., dress maker
 89. Barr, Mrs., draper and hardware
 91. Parkes & Co., confectioners
 93. Henry, J., & Sons, builders and contractors
                          St. Mary's Terrace
 87. Martin, W., manager dye works
 89. Stewart, A.
 91. Pope, Dr. R. H. D., L.L.M.R.C.S.I., and L.L.M.R.C.P.I.
 93. McFarland, Jos., clerk
 95. McMillan, I., cashier
 97. McCann, J., & Co., auctioneers, valuators and house furnishers, hardware and delph merchants
 99. McKenna, J., publican
..........Everton Street intersects
                       Everton Terrace
101. Wylie & Saunders, grocers & provision merchants
103. Moffitt, T. N., chemist
105. Lewers, Hugh, M.D.
107. Creighton, J., cloth finisher
201. Crichton, R. H., accountant
..........Walton Street intersects
111. Nixon, Jas., grocer, etc.
113. Shaw, T., draper
115. McKelvey, Hugh, butcher
117. Moffitt, T. N., pharmaceutical chemist
119. Herald & McGeown, tobacconists
..........Ewart's Row intersects
121.  Hughes, Shepherd
123. McCullough, J., labourer
        The Crumlin Road Mills and Weaving Factory - Wm. Ewart & Son Ltd., flax spinners and weavers
..........Flax Street intersects
        Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd., flax spinners and weavers
..........Brookfield Street intersects
131. Smyth, Thos., carpenter
133. Carnaghan, Jas., painter
135. Edenderry Postal and Telegraph Office - James Nixon, postmaster
  "    Nixon, J., & Co., grocers
137. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans
..........Hooker Street intersects
139. Reid, John, tobacconist
141. Neilly, E., confectioner
143. Terrington, J., yarn dresser
145. Logan, Thos., bleacher (Mary in 1907)
147. Kerr, T., school teacher
149. Howe, J., R.I.C. pensioner
151. Corbett, J., mill manager
153. Massey, Mrs.
155. Reid, William
157. Moore, Mrs.
159. Preston, T., labourer
161. McCann, R., beamer
163. Cook, Thompson, clerk
165. McQuiston, Mrs.
167. Kelly, Jane, grocer
169. Hood, John (Mrs. in 1907)
171. Skelton, Samuel
173. Kane, Mrs.
175. Creen, Patk., traveller
..........Herbert Street intersects
                          Elizabeth Terrace
   1. McCormick, Robert
   2. McCrossan, Robert
   3. Blake, E., sergt. R.I.C.
   4. Stevenson, J., mattress maker
   5. Reddington, Miss, school teacher
   6. Menagh, Susan
   7. Savage, Miss
   8. Crawford, W., compositor
   9. Higginson, E., wood turner
 10. Shannon, Patk., R.I.C.
199, 201. Ferris, S. G. & Co. Ltd., iron mongers & fancy goods merchants
207. Vacant
209. Convery, David H., assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance Company Ltd.
211. Nixon, James, tenter
213. Greer, Mrs., confectioner
..........Butler Street intersects
215. Burns, W., provision merchant
217. Skiffinton, Miss
219. McFadden, Fife, land agent
221. Ferguson, G. C., engineer
223. O'Rawe, P., commercial traveller
225. Donohoe, A., R.I.C. head constable
227. Kidd, J., boot upper manufacturer
229. Mulhern, Mrs.
231. Vacant
                          Ormond Terrace
233. Neill, Wm., bookkeeper
235. Jiernan, T., pensioner (Tiernan ?)
237. Barr, D., cashier
239. Smyth, Andrew
241. Colwell, Sarah
243. McCormick, J., spirit grocer
245. Lyttle, J., damask weaver
247. Trainor, M. K., spirit grocer
..........Kerrera Street intersects
299. Suttlehan, J., teacher (Suttlehand in 1907)
301. Gilmore, E., plumber
303. Vacant
305. Kane, Agnes
307. Isdell, J., carpenter
        Andrews, George, J.P., Ardoyne
..........Ardoyne Road intersects
        Beck, Wm., Everton House
        Mitchell, Rev. K. D. (Wheatfield House)
        Victoria Home and Shamrock Lodge Industrial School - Miss Acheson, supt.
        Cairns, Wm., Clearstream Cottage
        Ballysillan National School - Alex. Harvey, principal
..........Ballysillan Road intersects
        Presbyterian Church, Ballysillan - minister, Rev. J. Gailey, The Manse
        Vacant ground
        Vacant shop
                              Glenview Terrace,
                                     Ballysillan
    1. Speers, W., grocer
    2. Munce, Miss, dress maker
2. Ballysillan Post Office - Miss Munce, postmistress
    3. Harvey, A., school master
    4. Campbell, T. S., cashier
    5. Woodward, George
    6. McCormick, Mrs.
..........Glenbank Place intersects
                             Glenbank Terrace
    1. Murray, Herbert, dairyman
    2. Kinkead, Andrew, traveller
    3. Corporation district office, Bell, J., district surveyor; T. Millar, sanitary inspector
    4. Rea, H., carpenter
    4. Keilty, James, labourer
    5. Leddy, Miss, school teacher
    6. Lowry, J., linen buyer
    1. Reid, Wm., confectioner (Mrs. in 1907)
    2. Wilson, Margaret Jane
    3. McClay, John, horse shoer and jobbing smith
                           Weirville Terrace
    1. O'Hara, Alex., grocer (Wm. J., confectioner in 1907)
    2. Douglas, Hugh, fireman
    3. Parker, M., bundler
    4. Ramsey, T., carpenter
                             Parker's Place
    8. O'Hara, T., labourer
    9. Whitla, Hugh, labourer
  10. McIlwrath, Hugh, labourer
  12. McIlvenny, J., brick brnr.
  13. McGinty, Jane Ann
  14. McIlwrath, Lizzie
  15. Mulholland, Mrs.
  16. McCabe, Mrs.
..........Beechland Street intersects
                       Beechlawn Terrace,
                             Ballysillan
    1. McJury, A., assurance agent
    2. Preston, Samuel
    3. Watkins, Wm., labourer
    4. Nutt, John, blacksmith
    5. Hayes, John
    6. Quale, Mrs.
    7. Vacant
    8. Boyd, Catherine, grocer
    9. Gibson, W., boot maker
  10. Paul, W., boot maker
  11. Wilson, James (H., bundler in 1907)
  12. Gordon, Jas., dairyman
        Vacant ground
..........Primrose Street intersects
        Heron, W., general draper
        Armstrong, R., clerk
        Bell, H. H., saddler
                              Smyrl's Buildings,
                                    Ballysillan
    1. Vacant
    2. Martin, Capt., refreshment rooms
    3. Gormley, Martin, publican
..........Parker Street intersects
                             Murray's Terrace
    1. Robinson, T. J., grocer (Susan, grocer in 1907)
    2. James, H. W., draper
    3. Wright, John, labourer
    4. Kirk, F., foreman hackler
    5. Murry, J., grocer
..........New Street intersects
                               Cairn's Buildings
    1. Peling, S., watchman
    2. McMurry, George (Miss in 1907)
    3. McCormick, T., flax dresser
    4. Faloon, A., iron turner
    5. Gilliland, Wm., flax dresser
    6. Magee, Alex., carter
    7. McCartney, William
    8. Newell, Leonard
    9. Bennett, Samuel, flax dresser
  10. Creavey, Mrs., grocer
..........Loughview Street intersects
                            Billstown, Ballysillan
        Edgar, Eliza
        Hydes, Thos., clerk
        Bowden, Mrs. (David, carter in 1907)
        Hydes, Mrs.
        Taggart, John, carter
        Greer, Nelson, labourer
        Ballysillan Weighbridge - W. Dougan, weigh master
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                             Carlisle Terrace
    2. Murray, R. J., M.D., surgeon
    4. Shields, W. J., surgeon dentist
    6. Davidson, Dr. T. A., surgeon
    8. Morrow, J. S., M.D.
  10. Bigger, E. Coey, M.D., Medical Local Government Inspector
..........Eglinton Street intersects
                             Eglinton Terrace
  12. Lemon, J., house furnisher
  14. Vacant
  16. Morton, Wm., secretary, Flax Supply Association
  18. Vacant
..........Lonsdale Street intersects
                            Lonsdale Terrace
  20. Davidson, I. A., B.A.
  22. Doherty, Mrs.
  24. Robinson, Miss, dress maker
  26. Vacant
  28. Thompson, J., chemist
  30. Beggs, S. T., M.D., Surgeon
  32. Osborne, Henry D., M.D.
..........Fairview Street intersects
                            Fairview Buildings
34, 36. Tyrell, J., wholesale grocer and army contractor
        Vacant ground
..........Twickenham Street intersects
                               Violet Terrace
   1. Montgomery, D. J., tramin.
   2. Trimble, Dr. Andrew
   3. McCandliss, Thos., traveller
   4. Vacant
 50. Keaveny, T., D.I., R.I.C.
 52. Ballantyne, A., clothier
..........Bedeque Street intersects
                        Prince Arthur Terrace
  54. Lavery, J., packing case maker
  56. Vacant
58, 60. McHugh, B. & E., boarding house
62, 64. Arnott & Co.'s boarding house
..........Florence Place intersects
        County Courthouse - Court House postal and telegraph office - Local Bankruptcy Court - H. McNeile McCormick, local registering authority; H. M. Crawford, clerk of the peace; A. Hill Coates, sec. Antrim County Council; J. H. Brett, county surveyor; Fred. Cairns, caretaker
..........Court Street intersects
                               Crumlin Place
100. Hume, Hugh, clerk
102. Black, Geo., draper
104. Houston, A., car owner
106. Thompson, Wm., plumber and gasfitter
108. Gibson, M., painter
..........Agnes Street intersects
110. Murtagh, P. J., publicans (J. J. in 1907)
112. Harrison, J., fruiterer
114. Davison, E., butcher (A., hair dresser and tobacconist in 1907)
116a. Gault, J. H., rent agent
116. Lemon, Alex., grocer
..........Lyle Street intersects
120. Bell, Jas., grocer
120a. Haslett, Wm., druggist
122. Wright, W. J., provision merchant
124. Summers, Mrs., fish monger
126. Yarr, W., confectioner
128. Maitland, F. A., draper
130, 130a. McMillan, T., iron monger and draper
..........Tudor Place intersects
132, 134. Suffern, Wm., Northern Shirt Factory
        Masonic Hall, Crumlin Road - R. B. Andrews, hon. secretary, 116 Cliftonpark Avenue
..........Queensland Street intersects
142. Cairns, H., tobacco & stationer
144. McBratney, John, clerk
146. Moody, S., manager
148. Gillis, John, merchant
150. Davey, C. F., supt. Refuge Assurance Co. Ltd.
..........Tasmania Street intersects
152. McGladrigan, Mrs., lad. ns.
154. Crozier, Jos., painter
156. Brooks, Joseph, foreman mechanic
158. Crothers, Miss
160. Small, Jane
..........Snugville Street intersects
162. Chappells, Alfred, assistant superintendent Salvation Army Life Assurance Co. Ltd.
164. Allingham, Rutledge
166. Wheelhouse, John
168. McLean, Robert
170. Vacant
172. Gilmore, William
..........Harrybrook Street intersects
                              Eileen Terrace
174. Donegan, W., boot maker
176. Beattie, J., mantle making and millinery
178. Lewis, S., glazier
180. McKee, Wm., draper
182. Marshall, David, dyer and finisher
184. Alexander, J., tailor's cutter
..........Jaffa Street intersects
186. Shegog, Miss, dress maker
188. Belfast Day Nursery
190. Livingstone, R. J., tailor
192. Carse, Wm., engineer
194. McCluskey, J., draper
196. Graham, T., painter
..........Silvio Street intersects
        St. Mary's Church - Rev. J. Spence, D.D.; residence, St. Mary's Vicarage
..........McCandless Street intersects
198. Brown, M., leather merchant
200. Wylie, Hugh, tailor
202. Seymour, S., provision merchant
204. Stevenson, Miss
206. Graham, T., news agent
208. Campbell, Miss, draper
210. Dawson, James, grocer
212. Price, William, butcher
214. Gillespie, C., hair dresser
216. O'Connor, P., butcher
218. Gray, D., confectioner
220. Rutherford, D., confectioner
222. Kilpatrick, Miss, milliner
224. Kane, John, & Co., drapers
226. Hanna, S. B., pawn broker
228. Taggart, Jas., pawn broker
230. Glasgow, Mrs., grocer
232. Milligan, R. G., grocer
234. Stevenson, J., butcher
236. Gill, Jeremiah, draper
..........Geoffrey Street intersects
238. McMahon, J., publican
240. Agnew, John, draper (Miss, draper in 1907)
242. Ingram, A., spirit grocer
        Crumlin Road Presbyterian Church - Rev. D. K. Mitchell, minister; res., Wheatfield House
..........Tennent Street intersects
        Edenderry Spinning Co. Ltd., flax and tow spinners - Jas. Lynas, general manager; John Silcock, secretary
..........Cambrai Street intersects
244, 246. McDowell, J., & Co., grocers
248. Beck, Miss
250. Gardener, E., branch bakery
252. Elliott Bros., drapers
..........Leopold Street intersects
254, 256. McAteer, S., publican
258. Kilpatrick, S., confectioner
260. Ferris, S., confectioner
262. McKnight, T., confectioner
264. Stothers, J., fruiterer
266. Gillespie, hairdresser
268. Weir, T. H., draper
..........Columbia Street intersects
270. Toner Bros., provision merchant
272. Atchinson, J., boot maker
274. Cathcart, W., fruiterer
276. Gillen, R., newsagent and stationery
278. Beattie, Miss
280. Munce, J., butcher
282. Lyle, Jas., fitter
284. Bell, Edwin, boot maker
286. Condlin, G., draper
..........Rosebank Street intersects
288. Vacant
290. Cuddy, W. J., provision merchant
292. Stokesbury, M., butcher (Stokesberry in 1907)
294. McIlhagga, R., confectioner
296. Hazleton, G., pawn broker
298. McCormick, J., publican
..........Disraeli Street intersects
300. McWhirter, W. J., grocers
302, 304. Bradshaw, J. J. M., spirit grocer
306. Vacant
..........Palmer Street intersects
308. Walters, P., hair dresser
308a. McDowell, Saml., druggist
310. Fitzsimons, T., spirit grocer
312, 314. Vacant
316. Dowling, M., confectioner
318. Vacant
320. McNulty, H., butcher
322. Shilliday, Agnes, draper
..........Bray Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Chief Street intersects
        Holy Cross R. C. Chapel
        Holy Cross R. C. Retreat - Rev. A. Carroll, rector
        Holy Cross N. S.
        Boyle, Jas., labourer
        Curry, John, manager
        Ardoyne Weighbridge - Adam McReavie, weigh master
..........Woodvale Road intersects
        Robb, T., Ballysillan House
        Agnew, Miss
        Smyrl, Wm., spirit grocer
        Lawther, Arthur
        McMinn, Jos., labourer
..........Glenside Park intersects
        Swan, Jas., dairyman
        Watt, Miss
        Megarrell, John W., yarn bleacher
        McDowell, Fras., cloth bleacher
        McDowell, Matthew, manager
        Glenbank Bleachgreen - Ewart, W., & Son Ltd.
        Vacant ground
        Orr, W., traveller
        Fleming, John, blacksmith
        Haydock, S., boot and shoe maker
..........Albert Terrace intersects
                           Dufferin Terrace
    1. Darragh, W., labourer
    2. O'Hare, J. J., spirit grocer
    3. Cooper, Jas., winding master
    4. Ward, J., mechanic
    5. Ritchie, Alex., assurance agent
    6. Barnett, Jane
..........Barginnis Street intersects
                     Jones Buildings, Ballysillan
    1. Jones, David, grocer
    2. Davison, Saml., labourer
    3. Lynas, J., hair dresser
    4. McCreight, J., confectioner
    5. Toland, Saml., boot and shoe maker
    6. West, Joseph, clerk
..........Ligoniel Road intersects
        Wilson, John, grocer (James, grocer in 1907)
                           Loughview Place
    1. Lynas, Robt., rougher
    2. Little, Thos., labourer
    3. McQuoid, Jane
    4. Smith, John, yarn bleacher
    5. McKeen, Eliza Jane
    6. Ramsay, Arthur, labourer
    7. Smith, Robt., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
    8. McFarland, J., labourer
    9. Johnston, M., rent agent
  10. Gowdy, Mrs.
  11. McKeown, Mrs.
  12. Ramsay, J., flax dresser
  13. Todd, John, labourer
  14. McCready, Mrs.
..........Gordon Street intersects
                           Loughview Terrace
    1. Luney, Mrs.
    2. Ogle, W., labourer
    3. Creavey, J., iron turner
    4. Andrews, W., labourer
    5. Martin, Saml., labourer
    6. Russel, John
    7. McCristle, engine driver
    8. Dougan, Wm., linen finisher
    9. Creavey, Wm., grocer
        Smith, John A., Loughview Tavern
        Murray, Jas., Horseshoe House, dairyman, Upper Ballysillan
        Magill, John, Squire's Hill, dairyman, Upper Ballysillan
        McCullough, Jas., dairyman, Upper Ballysillan

Crumlin Street
off Flax Street

   1. Donaldson, Mary
   3. McGuigan, Jas., labourer
   5. Hyndman, Jos., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. McCauley, M., weaver
 11. Vacant
 13. Sullivan, Mary
 15. Creilly, Chas., labourer
 17. Duffy, Patk., labourer
19 to 21. Vacant
 23. Sheridan, Mrs.
 25. Vacant
27 to 31. Vacant
 33. McCullough, T., labourer
 35. Creilly, Peter, labourer
37 to 41. Vacant
 43. Grimley, Mary
 45. McDonnell, C., labourer
 47. Trodden, Geo., labourer
 49. Kane, Joseph, flax dresser
 51. Gillespie, Jas., labourer
 53. Hannah, Margaret
 55. Fox, James, labourer
 57. McMullin, Mrs.
 59. Magill, Mary A.
61, 63. Vacant
 65. Taylor, F., labourer
 67. Campbell, Mrs.
 69. McNeill, Mrs.
71, 73. Carroll, M., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Martin, Rose
   4. McCauley, Denis, baker
   6. Vacant
   8. Kane, Chas., labourer
 10. O'Connor, Mrs.
 12. Martin, Bridget
 14. Love, Mrs.
16 to 28. Vacant
 30. Owens, Thos., labourer
 32. Prey, Danl., rougher
 34. Maguire, E., labourer
 36. Farmer, Mrs.
 38. Reilly, John, labourer
 40. Kirkwood, Mrs.
 42. McGivern, Mrs.
 44. Mailey, Jas., flax dresser
 46. McDonald, F., hodman
 48. Teggart, Mary
50, 52. Vacant
 54. Dennison, Robt., rougher
56 to 60. Vacant
 62. Rooney, Eliza Jane

Crystal Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Feris, Thos., rivetter
   3. Walker, Hugh, painter
   5. Drummond, John, labourer
   7. McCarthy, Jas., boiler maker
   9. McMillen, John, joiner
 11. Ferguson, J., carpenter
 13. Mulholland, W., store keeper
 15. McCartney, Wm. H., clerk
 17. Watson, W. J.
 19. Vacant
 21. Strain, Wm., N.S. teacher
 23. Caldwell, A., brass finisher
 25. Killiner, Geo., brass finisher
 27. Charnley, F., iron turner
 29. Lapping, Margaret
 31. Richardson, Robt., plater
 33. Dunwody, A., joiner (Dunwoody in 1907)
 35. McKenna, Peter
                               __________

   2. Magee, Mrs.
   4. Howard, W., labourer
   6. Filston, Wm., rivetter
   8. Clark, Mrs.
 10. Brigs, Henry, brick layer
 12. Bruce, D., cabinet maker
 14. Harrison, T., boiler maker
 16. Conor, Joseph
 18. Keith, J., assurance agent
 20. Magee, Samuel
 22. Livingstone, William
 24. McMillan, David, engineer
 26. Wilson, W. J., labourer
 28. Smiley, Mrs. (R. W., clerk in 1907)
 30. Wright, J., shipwright
 32. Vacant

Cuba Street
Newtownards Road to Fox Street

   1. Side door
   3. McCrory, R., furniture dealer
 3a. Harland, Mrs.
   5. Munn, Saml., labourer
   7. Bell, Joseph, labourer
   9. McCann, David, labourer
 11. Stewart, C., labourer
 13. Petticrew, J., labourer
15 to 23. Chambers & Co., engineers
 25. Neill, Thos., labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Young, Thos., labourer
31 to 37. Vacant
 39. Patton, J., red leader
 41. Smith, Hugh, labourer
43 to 45. Vacant
 47. Anderson, Margaret
49 to 55. Vacant
 57. Johnston, Andw., tailor
 59. McCarter, Saml., labourer
 61. Jordan, Jas., plumber
 63. Green, Henry, fitter
 65. McAllister, J., berthing master
 67. Wells, Wm.
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Munn, Sam., labourer
   6. Crawford, Wm., smith
   8. McCann, Fras., labourer
 10. McBurney, Mrs.
 12. Johnston, J., labourer
 14. McCallen, R., labourer
 16. Thompson, A., labourer
 18. Campbell, Rebecca
 20. Stewart, Geo., labourer
 22. Kenny, A., labourer
 24. Hobson, Thos., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Shields, John, shoe maker
 30. McCullough, T., labourer
 32. Gilbrath, Wm., labourer
 34. Trimble, Wm., labourer
 36. Hutton, Jas., labourer
 38. Brown, John, labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
 40. Vacant
 42. Morrow, Miss
 44. Faloon, W., labourer
 46. Morrow, John, driller
 48. Campbell, James
 50. Baird, Alex., rivetter
 52. McKinley, Thos., plumber
 54. Davis, Jos., labourer
 56. Carson, Jas., labourer
 58. Hewitt, Robt., labourer

Culbert's Court
off York Street Little

small houses

Cullingtree Place
off Stanley Street

   1. Hunter, J., cork manufacturer
3 to 15. Vacant
 17. McCormick, S., labourer
 19. Vacant
                                __________

2 to 16. Vacant

Cullingtree Road
Pound Street to Grosvenor Road

                               [right hand side]
    1. Petigrew, J., labourer
    3. McMullen, H., grocer (McMullan, Mary, grocer in 1907)
    5. Drain, D., cattle dealer
    7. Burk, Michael, coach builder
    9. Evans, W. J., dealer
  11. Pettigrew, Mary Anne
..........Crane Court intersects
  13. McNeice, Mary
  15. Kane, Jos., labourer
  17. McMullan, O. & Co., publicans
  19. O'Neill, Danl., labourer
  21. Johnston, J., pork cutter
  23. O'Connor, C., publican & grocer
..........Cinnamond Street intersects
  25. Donnelly, Philip, grocer
  27. Beatty, M. E., grocer
29, 31. McCullough, S., pawn broker
..........English Street intersects
33, 35. McGoldrick, H., publicans
..........Bow Street intersects
37, 39. McNeill, A., publican and grocer
41, 43. Feran, E., flax dresser
..........Scotch Street intersects
45, 47. McCurley, Patk., grocer
  49. Clarke, E., labourer
  51. Carberry, Fras., provision merchant
..........Massareene Street intersects
  53. Mathews, Mrs., grocer
  55. O'Neill, Danl., labourer
57, 59. McCurry, Mrs., publican and grocer
..........Baker Street intersects
  61. McCurry, Mrs., grocer
  63. James, Hope Club Rooms
  65. Murray, P., labourer (Annie in 1907)
  67. Magee, Mrs. (Patk., labourer in 1907)
..........Irwin Street intersects
  69. Loughran, W. J., grocer
  71. Stewart, W. J., shoe maker
..........Albert Street intersects
73, 75. Seawright, W. H., side door
  77. Burns, Michael, printer
  79. Smyth, R., upholsterer
  81. McCusker, Mrs.
  83. Monaghan, J., bread server
  85. Thompson, I., constable R.I.C.
  87. McCardle, J., carter (Patk., clerk in 1907)
  89. Dargan, Mary Ann
  91. Malone, Fras., linen lapper
  93. Carvill, Robert, fitter
  95. Duffy, P., spirit grocer (Henry, spirit grocer in 1907)
..........Lady Street intersects
  97. Duffy, J., shoe maker
  99. Coskeran, Jas., labourer
101. Lyle & Kinahan Ltd., porter and ale bottling stores and aerated water manufactory (my father Jim Lennon, worked here after ww2)
101a. Miller, W., caretaker
103. McAleavey, J., railway guard
105. Cullen, Ann Jane
107. McMullan, Miss, dress maker
109. Clonliffe, C., constable R.I.C.
111. Daley, Henry, coachman
113. O'Callaghan, Denis, porter
115. McDonell, M., customs officer
117. Pettigrew, J., engine driver
119. Davidson, H., carpenter
121. McCluskey, Bella (Mary Jane in 1907)
123. Maxwell, Mrs. M.
125. Toner, Catherine
127. McAnulty, Michael
129. O'Neill, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
..........Marchioness Street intersects
131. Doolan, S., labourer (Margaret in 1907)
133. McArdle, J., cattle dealer
135. Magee, J.
137. Gilliland, J., grocer
..........Ton Street intersects
139. Malone, E., engine driver
141. Barker, M., engine driver
143, 145. Fitzsimons, Robert, grocer, wine and spirit merchant
..........Slate Street intersects
147. McCann, J., sergt. R.I.C.
149. Baxter, John, clerk
                               __________

                               [left hand side]
    2. Side door
    4. Williamson, J., rougher
    6. Hughes, Wm., labourer
    8. McGowan, Mrs.
  10. Connolly, T., platers' helper (Thos., hair dresser in 1907)
  12. Hillis, J., labourer
  14. McGeown, Jas., labourer
  16. McQuade, P., labourer
  18. Leathem, E., labourer (Patk., dealer in 1907)
  20. McLaughlin, Mary
  22. Crawford, J., brick layer
  24. Hall, E., van driver
  26. Morison, Charles
  28. McQuillan, Mrs.
  30. Little, James, stone cutter
  32. McAvoy, John, porter
  40. Spence, S., flax merchant
42, 44. Connolly, J., grocer
  46. Heaney, Thos., overlooker
  48. Cullen, B., labourer
  50. Boyle, Patk., rougher
  52. Dougan, Margaret
  54. Goodfellow, C., brick layer
  56. Clarke, B., labourer
  62. McQuade, J., shoe maker
  64. O'Neill, J., plasterer
  66. Buckley, W., plasterer
  68. McCormick, E., coachman
  70. O'Hare, Catherine
  72. Magee, J., grocer
..........Quadrant Street intersects
  74. McGarry, Wm., publican
  76. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
  78. Doherty, James
  80. Murphy, Chas., labourer
..........Brook Street intersects
  84. Kennedy, H., labourer (B., rivetter in 1907)
  86. Quinn, Wm., baker
  88. Kearney, Jos., brick layer
  90. Kearney, E., plater
  92. Monaghan, P., labourer
  94. Burns, M., labourer
  96. Bunting, J., rivetter
98, 100. Campbell, E., publican
..........Albert Street intersects
102. McVeigh, Isabella, confectioner
104. Campbell, Pery (Mary in 1907)
106 McClory, Mrs. (Merrian in 1907)
108. McGivern, Jas., manager
110. McDonnell, Miss
110b. The Grosvenor Chemical Co. manufacturing chemists
112. R.I.C. Barracks - Thomas Kane, head constable
114. Rafferty, W. J., blacksmith
116. Orr, Mary Ann
118. McClarnon, J., tailor
120. McNamee, P., postman (Patk., labourer in 1907)
122. McNamee, Patk., carter
124, 126. Donnelly, J., paving contractor
128. Sampey, T., constable R.I.C.
130. Jones, C., constable R.I.C.
132. McAllister, S., labourer
134. Rice, Jas., engine driver
134a. Dempsey, T. W., coach builder
136. Kerr, J., over looker (Catherine in 1907)
138. Greer, J., carpenter
140. Traddon, P., smith's helper
142. Murdock, Alex., builder and contractor
144. Vacant

Cullingtree Street
from Durham Street to Stanley Street

 1a. Dowds, Jane
 3a. Maguire, Samuel, turnck
..........Fox Row intersects
   3. Bell, Samuel, foreman
   5. Holland, Mary Ann
   7. McGreevey, J., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Bell, Saml., brick layer
 13. Dougherty, E., cork cutter
 15. Vacant
17 to 27. Vacant
                                 __________

   4. Johnston, Wm. H., yarn dresser
   6. Maginnis, F., labourer
   8. Vacant
..........Trelford Street intersects
10, 12. Vacant
 14. Watson, J., grocer
 16. Harbinson, Mrs.
 18. Magill, Sarah
 20. Skillen, J., horse breaker
 22. Parker, E., engineer
 24. McAvoy, Jos., smiths' helper
 26. McKinney, John, baker
 28. Bell, Arthur, brick layer
 30. Wilkinson, T., clog maker
 32. Adams, W., shipsmith
 34. Stevenson, H., labourer
 36. Houston, Thos., linen lapper
 38. McCormick, M., foreman labourer

Cultra Street
off Rowan Street

   1. McNeill, J., sea captain
   3. Cooney, J., carpenter
   5. Hume, J., rougher
   7. Black, H., seaman
   9. Robinson, J., seaman
 11. Boyd, David, labourer
 13. Finlay, Mrs.
 15. Graham, R., labourer
 17. McMillen, John, labourer
 19. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 21. Mullan, C., carter
 23. Cheevers, Mary
 25. Nelson, J., stevedore
 27. O'Mally, J., seaman
 29. McLaughlin, J., flax dresser
 31. Johnston, F.
 33. Williamson, T., labourer
 35. Wallace, Agnes
 37. Mills, Jas., sawyer
 39. Donnelly, J., labourer
 41. Ward, Thomas, tailor
 43. Privilage, Eliza (Privilege, Peter, painter in 1907)
 45. Moore, John, labourer
 47. McKeown, Peter, labourer
 49. Liggett, Mrs.
 51. Vacant
 53. McKeever, J., labourer
 55. Johnstone, J., platers' helper
 57. Wallace, J., labourer
 59. McCullough, R., labourer
 61. Best, F., stone cutter (Jno., stone cutter in 1907)
 63. Harrison, J., labourer
                                 __________

2, 4. McCloskey, Phenix, grocer (Felix, spirit grocer in 1907)
   6. Young, J., labourer
   8. Giverson, Alex., labourer
 10. Barr, Wm. J., labourer
 12. McKinstry, F., carter
 14. Horner, J., rougher
 16. Savage, Caroline
 18. McConnell, D., seaman
 20. Moore, James, labourer
 22. Tully, John, labourer
 24. Sullivan, J., seaman
 26. McDonnell, S., labourer
 28. Keating, A., wood carver
 30. Newell, D., labourer
 32. Megaw, Ann Jane
 34. McAuley, H., labourer
 36. McMichael, S., smith's helper
 38. Cairns, Maria
 40. Henderson, J., flax dresser
 42. Martin, Wm., labourer
 44. Shaw, Eliza
 46. Lindsay, R., seaman
 48. Hunter, Mary Ann
 50. Donnelly, Alice
 52. Watson, P., rougher
 54. Wylie, R., labourer
 56. Quinn, Bella
 58. Davies, James, labourer
 60. Casey, Mrs.
 62. Wylie, J., labourer

Cumberland Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   1. Todd, Thos., traveller
   3. Whitley, H., compositor
   5. Hunter, J., moulder
   7. Hunter, J., spirit grocer
..........Lorton Street intersects
   9. Morris, Wm. J., labourer
 11. Johnston, J., tailor & clothier
 13. McMinn, Robt., tenter
 15. Alexander, J., plumber
 17. Frazer, Jane, grocer (A., grocer in 1907)
..........Penrith Street intersects
 19. Geddis, Joseph, labourer
 21. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 23. Rutherford, Saml., bundler
 25. Kelly, J., tinsmith and gasfitter
 27. Lee, J., yarn dresser
..........Crosby Street intersects
 29. Shearer, Jas., mechanic
 31. McDonald, W., iron turner
 33. Irwin, G., tailor
 35. Hogg, James, carpenter
 37. Field, Alex., porter
..........Wigton Street intersects
 39. Campbell, R., tinsmith
 41. Spence, Jane
 43. McGinley, Wm. (Mary, housekeeper in 1907)
 45. McDowell, A., blacksmith
 47. Muir, D., photographer
 49. Kirkwood, Ed., plumber
..........Percy Street intersects
 51. McRoberts, J., baker
 53. Rogers, H., book binder
 55. McDowell, Edwd., fitter
 57. Brown, Wm., painter
 59. Garrett, J. A., iron moulder
 61. Snoddy, F., brick layer
 63. Williams, Mrs.
..........Carlow Street intersects
 65. Wilkinson, Geo., labourer
 67. Shields, Susan
 69. Munce, Robert, butcher
 71. Devlin, C., coach painter
 73. Vacant
 75. Simpson, T., labourer
 77. Willis, Jane
 79. Burrows, W. J., boot and shoe maker
                                  __________

   2. Maxwell, Ralph, tenter
   4. French, Jas., carpenter
   6. Sanders, J., gas fitter
   8. Gillespie, A., carpenter
 10. Wallace, D., assistant inspector letter carriers G.P.O.
 12. Stewart, David, agent, West Belfast Registration Association
 14. Connolly, W., bread server
 16. McHenry, L., laundress
 18. Brown, Samuel, joiner
 20. Russell, J., carter
 22. Forsythe, C., iron moulder
..........Penrith Street intersects
24, 26. Rea, T., general grocer
 28. McVeigh, Wm. J., box maker
 30. Fleming, Wm., yarn dresser
 32. Fagan, H., publican
..........Crosby Street intersects
 34. Leinster, T. J., engraver
 36. Hamilton, J., pre. master
 38. McIlroy, Wm., millwright
 40. Osborne, Jas., clerk
 42. Rilley, Agnes, grocer (as Reilley in 1907)
..........Wigton Street intersects
 44. Ditty, S., traveller
 46. Patterson, J., store keeper
 48. Lindsay, H., railway official
 50. Todd, Jas., gasfitter
52, 54. Boyd, H., grocer and provision merchant
..........Percy Street intersects
 56. Boal, J., coal merchant
 58. McCracken, T., labourer
 60. Mason, R. H., mechanic
 62. Hill, Elizabeth
 64. McCormick, William
 66. Christie, Catherine
 68. Greer, Jos., book binder
 70. Reid, Maggie
 72. Wynne, J., engine smith
 74. Hale, Richard, mechanic
 76. Grainger, W., van man
 78. Campbell, James, carter
 80. Bell, Mary
 82. McCreight, Catherine
 84. Houston, Jacob, brick layer

Cupar Street
Falls Road to Springfield Road

                               [right hand side]
    1. Side door
3, 5. McKeown, D., hay and straw store
    7. Close, M. J., shoeing forge
  29. Macauley, Eliza
  31. Russell, H., labourer
  33. O'Regan, T., flax dresser
  35. Hughes, Thos., labourer
  37. Cush, Agnes
  39. Martin, J., caretaker
  41. McCauley, P., baker
  43. Lee, J., moulder
  45. Carson, Jos., tailor
  47. McFadden, Mrs.
  49. Murphy, T., flax dresser (Peter, labourer in 1907)
  51. Brannigan, D., fitter
  53. Lowe, Mary
  55. Pollock, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
  57. McLaughlin, Mrs.
  59. Gavin, Edw., labourer
  61. Dolan, Wm., labourer
  63. Hughes, A., labourer (James, carter in 1907)
  65. Dolan, John
  67. McGough, Mary
  69. Ferran, Michael, labourer
..........David Street intersects
  71. McIlwaine, Wm., tailor
  73. Halpin, A., compositor
  75. Ross, P., iron turner
  77. Cotter, John, mechanic
  79. Loughran, H., hackle maker
  81. Speers, M., labourer
  83. Downey, Patk., carpenter
  85. McGuigan, F., mechanic
  87. McMenamin, W., flax dresser
  89. Downey, Frederick, labourer
  91. McGuigan, J., flax dresser
93, 95. Scully, F., spirit merchant
..........Argyle Street intersects
  97. Walker, Wm.
  99. Campbell, Jane
99. O'Neill, H., fitter
101. Napier, Mark, labourer (Margaret in 1907)
103. White, John, baker
105. Anderson, F., over looker
..........Urney Street intersects
107. O'Reilly, Thos., publican
109. McIlheron, Peter
111, 113. Connor, T., spirit grocer
..........Wilton Street intersects
115, 117. Vacant
119, 121. White, Huston, grocer
..........Eastland Street intersects
123, 125. McCullough, W., grocer
127. Wilson, Miss
129. McKinney, Wm., engineer
131. Brown, Elizabeth
133. McCourt, R. J., labourer
135. Miskimmon, Maria
137. Carmen, Mary Jane
139. Major, R., mechanic
141. Carlisle, Mrs.
143. Moulds, Wm., fitter
145. Jackson, David, labourer
147. Johnston, Annie
149. Nelson, Wm., labourer
151. Tweed, Mrs.
153. Revels, David, labourer
155. McCullough, Mrs.
157. Reid, Mrs.
159. Hollywood, Mary
..........Canmore Street intersects
159a. Crawford & McCone, pawn brokers (Crawford, J., pawn broker in 1907)
161. McKeown, Mrs.
163. Croll, G. H., machine man
165, 167. Jenkins, Jos., grocer
..........Sugarfield Street intersects
169. Vacant
171. McCloskey, Hugh
173. Topping, Allen, beetler
175. Graham, Mrs.
177. Campbell, Maggie
179. Couser, Geo., beetler
181. Casey, Bridget
183. McCullough, R., mechanic
185. Connor, Chas., labourer
187. Briggs, W. J., confectioner
..........Bellevue Street intersects
189. Demolished
191, 193. Lee, E., spirit grocer
195. Neill, T., labourer
197. McDonald, Jos., labourer
199. Wylie, Jas., moulder
201. Hobbs, H., machinist (Saml., machinist in 1907)
203. Sedgwick, R., labourer
205. Anderson, F., over looker
207. Brown, George, mechanic
209. Connor, J., bundler
211. Frazer, Saml., brass fitter (J. in 1907)
213. Carroll, Robt., labourer
215. Magee, D., spinning master
217. Hunter, John, bleacher
219. Harris, Wm., fireman
221. Easdale, J., packer
223. Blackender, W. H., labourer
225. Graham, Geo., labourer
227. Kyle, Ben., clerk
229. Carlyle, James, tailor
231, 233. McAreavey, J., brick layer (E., grocer in 1907)
..........Lawnbrook Avenue intersects
        Cupar Street Factory, Falls Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
243. Rankin, Wm., butcher
245. Presho, J., hair dresser
247. Revels, Mrs.
249 to 259. Vacant
261. Burrows, Sarah
263 to 267. Vacant
269. Byrne, M., labourer (Burns, Martin in 1907)
271. Irvine, Mrs.
273. Bell, A., labourer
275. Hamilton, Mary
277. Vacant
279. Morrow, A., hackle setter
281. Dougan, Alice
283. Burrows, Mrs.
289. Irwin, Wm., tenter
291. Leathem, J., pattern maker
293. Galway, John, mechanic
295. Lavery, W., collar cutter
297. Scott, Henry, mechanic
299. Hanlon, Jas., mechanic
301. Major, Wm., fitter
303. Crone, W., finisher
305. Gibb, Jas., mechanic
307. Watson, Robt., fitter
323. Andrews, W., preparing master
325. Lowry, John, tenter
327. Norwood, Russell, tenter
329. Cunningham, J., clerk
..........Lanark Street intersects
331. Bowman, Wm., grocer
333. Nicholls, J., pattern maker
335. Moore, Mrs.
337. Smith, R. J., driller
339. Riley, Geo., mechanic
341. Nesbitt, Saml., finisher
343. Jackson, S., iron turner
345. Craig, R., labourer (Catherine in 1907)
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2, 4. Side doors
    6. Burns, Peter, labourer
    8. Stewart, Margaret
  10. Ferris, J., flax dresser (12 in 1907)
  12. Keilty, J., labourer (14 in 1907)
        Greeves, J. & T. M., flax spinners
..........Panpark Street intersects
  90. Johnston, Alice, draper
  92. Vacant
  94. Cairns, Thomas, rivetter
  96. Vacant
  98. McDonnell, Mrs.
100. McAreavey, Mrs., butcher
..........Lower Wilton Street intersects
102. Brown, Mrs.
104. Gookin, Joseph, labourer
106. Hanna, Isaac, labourer
108. Nicholson, David, carter
110. Chambers, T., labourer (Mrs. in 1907)
112 to 118. Vacant
120. Ogilby, Saml., shoe maker
122. Morrison, John
124. Vacant
126. Andrews, Matt., bundler
128. Vacant
130. Doyle, John, labourer
132. Vacant
134. Loney, Thos., labourer
136. Vacant
138. Fagan, J., billiard marker
140. Cullen, Sarah., draper
142. Vacant
144. Cummins, James, dealer
146. Reid, J., sanitary inspector
148. Lamont, David, labourer
150. Magee, Ann J.
152, 154. Vacant
156. Hatton, J., labourer
158. Stevens, Thos., labourer
160. Vacant
162. Kerr, Thos., labourer
164, 166. Vacant
168. Steed, Mrs.
170. Ewart, A., labourer
172. Parker, Jas., mechanic
174, 176. Walker, S., grocer
186, 188. Vacant
190. Molloy, Hugh, gardener
192. Davidson, Thos., labourer
194, 196. Vacant
198. Thompson, T., labourer
200. Baird, Mrs.
202. Ross, J., flax dresser
204. Hamilton, J., labourer
206. Mills, J., machinist (Miles, John, labourer in 1907)
208. Dougan, Wm., labourer
210. Richards, J. F., labourer
212. Benson, Catherine ( J., shoe maker in 1907)
214, 216. McMullen, O., publican
218. Kirker, James, fitter
220. King, Wm., plumber
222. Nesbitt, S., mechanic
224. Gawley, Wm., labourer
226. McMillen, T., flax dresser
228. Peebles, John, fitter
230. Vacant
232. Adair, James, cutter
234. Carroll, Alex., iron turner
236. Murphy, Wm., labourer
238. Stanfield, Wm., flax dresser
240, 242. McKibbin, J., grocer
244. Caruth, James, plasterer
246. Allen, Matthew, weaver
248. Clarke, Joseph, tenter
250. Gilmore, W. J., machine man
252. Miller, Alex., moulder
254. Hosick, J., spinning master
256. Hutchinson, Mrs.
258. Wylie, Wm., labourer
260. Heathwood, G., hair dresser
262. Arbuckle, Thos., grocer
..........Clonard Gardens intersects
264. Beattie, H., compositor
266. Mitchell, H., engineer
268. Kelso, Wm., fitter
270. McGookin, John, driller
272. Begley, T., house painter
274. Adams, Saml., iron turner
276. Duncan, Robert, grocer
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
278. McGivern, Jos., carter
280. Watson, W. J., over looker
282. McClelland, W. J., over looker
284. Church, Wm., millwright
286. Kane & Co., F., spirit grocer
..........Lucknow Street intersects
288. Taylor, Saml., millwright
290. McCord, Robt., bundler
292. McCord, Francis, fitter
294. Wilson, R. G., reeling master
296. Dougan, T. J., finisher
                          Mountview Terrace
300. Drennan, H., mechanic
302. Barrington, J., sergeant R.I.C.
304. Cathey, Thos., beetler
306. Baird, W. J., mechanic
308. Acheson, N., carpenter
310. Faulkner, Mrs.
312. Vacant
314. Moffett, S., hackle & gill maker

Currell's Place
off Townsend Street

A few small houses

Currie Street
off Irwin Street

   1. Collins, H., labourer
   3. McGarry, Cornelius, oiler
   5. Craney, Mary
   7. Russell, Edwd., chandler
   9. McCrorey, Mary A.
 11. Dogherty, Sarah
 13. Campbell, Hugh, oiler
 15. Connolly, B., labourer
 17. McCall, Patrick, oiler
 19. Robb, Ann
                               __________

   2. McCann, Wm. J., hair dresser
   4. Burns, Margaret
   6. Hughes, John, tailor
   8. Mackin, J., carpenter
 10. McCorry, Margaret
 12. Donnolly, Fras., tailor
 14. Foley, Patk., labourer
 16. McGronan, labourer
 18. Welsh, Mary

Curriers Court
off Mill Street

a few small houses

Curtis Street
from York Street

nine small houses

Curzon Street
off Agincourt Avenue

   1. Hayes, James, baker
   3. Marshall, Henry, draper
   5. White, George, plumber
   7. Patterson, Annie
   9. McKee, H. W., printer
 11. Jameson, Hugh, carpenter
 13. Bailie, Jas., clerk
 15. Mackey, Jas., carpenter
 17. Cunningham, W., agent Prudential Assurance
                                 __________

   2. McConnell, Wm., joiner
   4. Short, John, checker
   6. Mulholland, Jas., joiner
   8. McFarlane, Wm., salesman
 10. King, J., linen lapper
 12. Clenaghan, John, tailor
 14. Lyttle, James, plumber
 16. Gardener, Wm., grocer

Cussick Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Coote, John, boot maker
   3. Carson, Thos., gardener
   5. Long, Mrs.
7, 9. Vacant
 11. McKeown, Patk., carter
 13. Ferguson, Miss Mary
 15. McClenaghan, S., shoe maker
 17. Vacant
 19. Livingston, R., labourer
 21. Long, Wm., labourer
 23. Reid, John, labourer
 25. McClure, Wm., labourer
 27. Belch, G., labourer
 29. Allen, Wm., blacksmith
 31. McIlveen, John, fireman
 33. Lundy, Miss
 35. Davis, R., coachman
 37. Shaw, Mrs.
 39. Topping, H., railway porter
 41. Fryer, Wm. J., labourer
 43. Brown, G., car owner
 45. Mission House in connection with St. Thomas' Church
 47. Stevenson, Jas., driver
 49. Beattie, Saml., labourer
 51. Graffin, Mrs.
 53. Vacant
                                __________

   4. Graham, Geo., labourer
   6. Emerson, Mrs.
   8. Tobias, Mrs.
 10. Kane, A., labourer
 12. Coleman, Mrs.
 14. McSeveny, Thos., labourer
 16. Gehogan, C., bottle blower
 18. Crothers, W., glass bottle maker
 20. McCracken, R., coachman
 22. Campbell, Geo., foreman
 24. Lander, Wm., car driver
 26. Wilson, R., gardener
 28. Armstrong, J., coachman
 30. Huddleston, Mrs.
 32. Briggs, Miss
 34. Hamilton, J. A., coppersmith
 36. McCappin, Chas., stoker
 38. Vacant
 40. Murphy, J., coachman
 42. Brown, T., car driver
 44. McKeever, M., bottle blower
 46. Loughlin, Thos., labourer
 48. Speers, Mrs.
 50. Jenkinson, H., gardener

Custom House
Queen's Square Branch Postal and Telegraph Office
MERCANTILE MARINE OFFICE

       Captain Arthur W. Wolfe-Smith, R.N.R., supt.; Assistant Paymaster, Saml. Young, R.N.R., & assistant paymaster, W. B. H. White, R.N.R., deputy supts.; W. Bond, outdoor officer; A. V. Brown, M.D., surgeon and agent for Admiralty, Lorne Terrace, Mountpottinger

LOCAL MARINE OFFICE

       Captain Arthur W. Wolfe-Smyth, R.N.R., sec.

BOARD OF TRADE SURVEYOR OFFICE

       William Fair, shipwright & engineer surveyor; John McKellar, shipwright and engineer surveyor; W. H. Chantler, shipwright surveyor; J. W. Larcombe, shipwright surveyor; J. H. Thomas, clerk; R. A. Kane and Thomas Perry, messengers and tape holders.

INCOME TAX OFFICE

     No. 1 District - Surveyor, Thos. Thompson; assistant surveyor, R. Eyres; clerks, V. A. Curt, S. Carson
     No. 2 District - Surveyor, H. J. Poole; clerk, J. A. D. Henderson, 2nd clerk, A. C. Morris; caretaker, J. Dickson

CUSTOMS

     J. J. Head, collector
     Principal Clerk - F. M. Leonard; J. J. Murphy, clerk 1st Class; 2nd Class (Upper Section), J. Gore; 2nd class (lower section) G. Moncur, T. M. Lewis; caretaker, Nixon Speers

INLAND REVENUE

      Office for receipt of Excise Duties, Income-Tax and Stamps - M. Townsend, collector & stamp distributor; W. Innes, principal clerk first class; T. B. Griffith, principal clerk second class Excise; H. Craig, principal clerk second class Stamps; W. C. Darrah, W. A. White, H. Wilson, W. Wilson, clerks.
      5. District - P. Bannister, supervisor; M. Hickey, J. P. O'Callaghan, D. K. O'Sullivan, J. Thompson, officers

PROBATE COURT

      H. H. Corley, Barrister-at-Law, registrar; clerks, Henry Ferguson, Robert Coburn, John Ferguson, Arthur Steele, Wm. W. Christie, Henry Carson, jun.,  caretaker, H. Carson

Customhouse Square
Queen's Square to Waring Street

   1. Murphy, J. H. B., estate agent
   3. Cowan & Co., carriers, contractors and store keepers
   "   Donald, G., commission agent
   "   Mackey, W., commission agent
   "   Dougal, A., & Son, carriers
   "   McClelland, J., civil engineer
   "   Wilson, S., caretaker
..........Ulster Street intersects

Cyprus Avenue
off Upper Beersbridge Road

                              [right hand side]
       Kearney, Mrs. (Woodlawn)
       Kerr, John, principal St. Matthew's National School (Seaforde St.)
       Shaw, W. J. (Marieville)
       Morrow, W. S., (Hillview)
       Worth, Joseph (Walden)
       McIlroy, Hugh (Roydene)
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
                                 Plevna Villas
   1. Mackay, Mrs.
   4. Patterson, Mrs.
   6. Jones, J. B., manager
   8. Holland, J., linen merchant (Woodbine Cottage)
                               Avondale Villas
   1. Johnston, James, cashier
   2. Norris, L., teacher
       Brill, E. A. (Oakleigh)
       Thompson, D. J. (Midlothian)
       Reid, Jos. G. (Hollybank)
       Kearns, D. (Alderside)
       McKibben, Wm. (Rosemount)
       McKibben, John, brewers' agent (Greenway)
       Miller, R. G., locomotive superintendent B.C.D.R. (Merriot House)
       Brill, F. (Wolverton)
       Dunlop, W. A., superintendent B.H.C. workshops (Claremont)
       Blair, Joseph, iron monger (Mount Aventine)
       Lewis, Joseph (Sandcroft) (Sandycroft in 1907)
       Nicholl, Samuel C., Nikosia

Cyprus Gardens
off North Road, Bloomfield

       Vacant ground
 17. Grills, Mrs.
 19. Robinson, Charles,
 21. McFadden, Mary Ann
 23. Houston, Thos.
 25. McGowan, J., picture framer
 27. McAlister, Chas., architect
 29. McIlgorm, J., sea captain
 31. Greeny, Jos. E., accountant
 33. Vacant
 35. Lee, Rev. W. H. A., of Bloomfield Parochial Church
                                __________

   2. Gay, G. T., I.R. (Bruizneag)
   4. O'Connor, Mchl., Excise officer (Breenagh)
 10. Gaughan, W., inland revenue
 12. McCalla, William
 14. Wright, Jas. J., I.R.
 16. Clarke, D., railway clerk
 18. Beattie, J. H., inland revenue
 20. Boyd, John, printer and stationer
 22. Reynolds, Mrs.
 24. Gibson, Francis
 26. Conland, Annie
 28. Harper, Jane
 30. Nicholl, John, printer
 32. Firth, B. L., publican
 34. Orchard, W., timber merchant
 36. Miller, A., accountant
 38. Burns, G., commission agent
 40. Campbell, Jas., Inland Revenue

Cyprus Park
off North Road, Bloomfield

                              Ard-Caein Villas
   1. McNally, James (Mrs. in 1907)
   2. Shaw, Mary
                                   Marsdene
   1. Willoughby, Rev. T. J., of Gortin Episcopalian Church
   2. Orr, Jane
       Martin, J., draper (Inverarnan)
       McEwen, Thomas (Ardlui)
       Graham, Mary (Coolgreaney)
       Herald, J., foreign representative (Edenagrena)
       Young, Rev. C. M., of Bloomfield Presbyterian Church (Eglantine)
       Metcalfe, A. W., of grove Mill (Dromantine)
       Wylie, Jas., novelty warehouse (Mobray)
       Brown, George Wm., linen warehouseman (Finsbury)
                                 Parkmount

   1. Hall, A. T., buyer
   2. McClure, R. D., traveller
   3. Pyper, William, teacher, Campbell College
                                    Ardroe
   1. Elliott, D. B., B.A., principal Harvey Memorial N.S.
   2. McMaster, G., sec. of Musgrave & Co. Ltd. (Benedin)
   1. Barker, J. E., draughtsman (Parkview)
   2. Hill, R. C., clerk (Parkview)
   1. Wilson, Mrs. (Hampden Villas)
   2. Hampton, Peter, C.E.
       Boyd, R. A., C.E.
       Savage, W., sec. assistant

Cyprus Street
Panton Street to Servia Street

    1. McGivern, M., flax dresser
    3. Smith, J., mechanic
    5. Bateson, Jas., baker
    7. McCourt, Jas., dealer
    9. Gregory, E., iron turner
  11. Carville, Jas., tenter
  13. Keilty, H., labourer
  15. Tully, Wm., labourer
  17. Burns, F., flax sorter
  19. Finnegan, Jas., labourer
  21. Arbuthnot, V., labourer
  23. McLoughlin, W., flax dresser
  25. McHugh, L., labourer
  27. Connolly, F., box maker
  29. McCann, Felix, labourer
  31. McKee, Chas., carter
  33. Rooney, P., coachsmith
  35. Mooney, Hugh, baker
37, 39. Vacant
..........Plevna Street intersects
  41. McDonnell, J., railway guard (Ellen in 1907)
  43. Geoghegan, Mary
  45. McDonnell, J., spirit grocer
  47. Quigg, J., flax dresser
  49. Jamison, T., house painter
  51. Flanagan, John, porter
53 to 59. Vacant
  61. McCourt, T., labourer
  63. Maguire, H., sawyer
  65. McDonnell, A., engine driver
67, 69. Vacant
  69. Donnelly, T., labourer
  71. Hughes, T., labourer
  73. McCormick, Catherine
  75. McConville, T., platers' helper
  77. Rowan, Margaret
  79. Carr, Lizzie
  81. Vacant
  83. Hughes, Patk., house repairer
  85. McLaughlin, J., labourer
  87. McCann, T., labourer
  89. Dignam, John, labourer
  91. Vacant
  93. McSourley, Mrs.
  95. Matier, Chas., labourer
  97. Murtagh, Thos., labourer
  99. Quinn, Mary Ann
101, 103. Vacant
105. Adams, Margaret
107. Murphy, Margaret
109. Mulholland, Mrs. Eliza
111, 114. Vacant
                              __________

..........Balkan Street intersects
        Gateway
..........Plevna Street intersects
    6. McAtamney, Wm., labourer
    8. McAnoy, John, labourer
  10. Flanigan, D., baker
  12. Duncan, Patk., clerk
  14. Murray, T., shoe maker
  16. Creaney, E., labourer
..........Sultan Street intersects
  18. Bradley, D., spirit grocer
..........Varna Street intersects
  20. Brady, Owen, grocer
  22. Kenedy, D., dairyman (Kennedy)
  24. McEntegart, C., labourer
  26. McKenna, B., brick layer
  28. McAllister, Mary
  30. Molloy, Wm., labourer
  32. Brady, James, labourer
  34. Flannigan, Edw., dairyman
  36. Morgan, B., cork cutter
  38. McCaulfield, R., dairyman
  40. Moore, Jas., spirit grocer