LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1901 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets - Alphabetically

A   -   B to Bethany   -   B   -   C to Chambers   -   Channing to College   -   Colligan to Cyprus   -   D to Donegall Square West   -   D

E F G   -   H   -   IJK   -   L   -   M Mc   -   NOP   -   QR   -   S   -   TUV   -   WYZ

Channing Street
Castlereagh Road to Grove Street East

   1. Hyde, Jos., tenter
   3. Mahaffey, Jane, reeler
   5. Devers, Mrs.
   7. Dogherty, Daniel, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Crothers, H., labourer (Elizabeth in 1907)
 13. Skelton, Hugh, porter (bottler in 1907)
 15. Mason, Mrs.
 17. Morrison, Rebecca
 19. McCreedy, James, porter
 21. Vacant
 23. Hughes, Catherine
 25. McCartney, S., labourer
 27. Frame, Mrs.
 29. Moore, Mrs.
 31. McNally, John, carter
 33. Douglas, Jane
 35. Rainey, Adam, rivetter
 37. McCartney, S., labourer
 39. Moore, Mrs.
 41. Burns, Jas., dairy man
 43. Sloan, Mrs.
 45. Hanna, Ellen
 47. Blakley, J., compositor
       Vacant ground
 87. Cobain St. Laurance
 89. Orr, Wm. J., carpenter
                             __________

 38. Vacant
 40. Hamilton, Thos., gardener
 42. Gamble, Robt., labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Davison, F. G., compositor
 48. Darcy, Margaret
 50. King, Elizabeth
 52. McIlveen, Saml., labourer
 54. Prentice, Margaret
 56. Brown, Mary
..........Quinton Street intersects
 58. McCloskey, F. M., spirit grocer
60, 62. Vacant
 64. Wade, John
 66. McFerran, J., engine driver
 68. Hales, Wm.
..........New Street intersects
70 to 74. Vacant

Chapel Lane
Mill Street to Berry Street

   1. Side door
   3. Gray, N. W., carpenter and builder
   5. Owen, Morgan, dealer
   7. McCarten, Edw., dealer
   9. Burns, Catherine, weaver
 11. Lyle & Kinahan, bonded store; office, Donegall Place
..........Bank Street intersects
 13. O'Neill, Mrs., family grocer
 15. Harper, Wm., butcher
 17. Daly, Patrick, dealer
17. McCoy, Henry, barman
19, 21. Lennon, J., newsagent
 23. McDowell, David, sexton Berry Street Presbyterian Church
                               __________

2 to 6. Vacant
8, 10, 2. Demolished
       St. Mary's R. C. Chapel - Rev. J. Burns, Adm.
16 to 26. Vacant

Chaplin Street
Lisburn Road to University Road

       Johnson, R., horse dealer and jobbing establishment

Charlemont Street
Berry Street to Garfield Street

       Back entrance of Workshops for the Industrious Blind
       General Post Office. Parcel Post Depot & Night Telegraph Office
       Goods entrance to Grand Central Hotel

Charles Street South
off Hope Street

1, 3. Side doors
    5. Martin, James, labourer
   7. McNally, William George, accordian maker
    9. Kelly, Mary
  11. Gillespie, Sarah
  13. Aiken, Mrs. (Elizabeth in 1907)
  15. Hunter, Jonathan, labourer
  17. Henderson, John, labourer
  19. Clarke, A., basket maker (Elizabeth in 1907)
  21. Strain, W. J., yarn beamer
  23. Patterson, Alex., saddler
  25. Ruddick, Dinah
  27. McClean, J., car driver
  29. Gregg, Wm., carter
  31. Johnston, Saml., labourer (Mrs. Jane in 1907)
  33. Stevenson, Elizabeth
  35. Walsh, W. H., labourer
  37. Rowley, M., labourer
  39. McIntosh, Jos.
  41. Collington, J., labourer
  43. Bradshaw, Mrs. (Caroline in 1907)
45, 47. Cordner, R., labourer
  49. McTeer, John, baker
  51. McKinney, Wm., bottler
  53. Patterson, Henry
  55. Finn, Mrs.
  57. Bradshaw, John, labourer
  59. Clydesdale, W. J., cooper
  61. Aughey, David, labourer
  63. Scott, Mrs.
  65. Freeburn, Mrs.
  67. Scott, Mrs., reeler
  69. Pullins, E., labourer
71, 73. Mission hall
  75. White, S., store keeper
  77. Gilmore, Mrs.
..........Wellwood Street intersects
79, 81. Side doors
83 to 99. Vacant
101. Loughridge, T., labourer
103. Vacant
105. Millar, J., labourer
                              __________

4, 6. Vacant
    8. Wilson, Mrs.
  10. Jackson, J., grocer
..........Windsor Street intersects
  12. McClatchie, E., grocer
  14. Russell, E. A.
  16. Henderson, Wm., labourer
  18. Nesbitt, Wm.
  20. Hunter, Geo., labourer
20. Fletcher, H., engine driver
..........Taylor Street intersects
22, 24. Carlisle, S., spirit grocer
  26. Reid, T., house painter
  28. Ashwood, M.
  30. Vacant
  32. Findlay, Thos., van driver
  34. Dunn, Alex., agent
  36. Thomas, J.
  38. Stewart, Margaret
  40. Skeane, M.
  42. Smith, Deborah Jane
  44. McAlister, Thos., labourer
  46. Stewart, Mary
  48. Pollock, R., flax dresser
  50. Gray, Samuel. labourer (Rachel in 1907)
  52. McCabe, Alex.
  54. McKissick, J., flax dresser
  56. Simpson, Mrs.
58, 60. Hillis, Lizzie, grocer
..........Wellwood Street intersects
62, 64. Vacant
  66. Higginbotham, Mrs.
  68. Gamble, Mrs.
  70. Donnelly, M.
  72. Chapman, Mrs.
  74. Millar, Mrs.
  76. McWatters, Mrs.
  78. Burrows, Mrs.
  80. McCammond, Margt., spinner
  82. Thompson, Mrs. Sarah
  84. Swaffield, Mrs.
  86. Cousins, M. J.
  88. McAllister, W., labourer
  90. Haughey, Thos., labourer
  92. Massey, Robt., labourer
  94. Duncan, Thos., labourer
  96. Benson, James, labourer
  98. Paul, Mrs.
100. Bingay, Wm.
102. Duncan, Wm., salt merchant

Charleville Avenue
off Lisburn Road

 1a. Wilson, Geo., spirit grocer
   1. Savage, W. J., labourer
   3. Byrne, A., carter
   5. Mann, George, carter
   7. Dornan, John, blacksmith
   9. Poole, Thomas
 11. Smyth, W. H., carpenter
 13. Martin, Thos., labourer
 15. Fox, Captain Salvation Army
 17. Vacant
 19. Beamish, Thos.
 21. White, Mrs.
 23. Briggs, A.
       Cranmore Brickworks - Proprietors, Henry Lavery & Son (Laverty in 1907)
                              

Charleville Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Quan, Wm., packer
   3. McDowell, A., linen lapper
   5. Green, Saml., coal merchant
   7. Sloan, J., mechanic
   9. Cordner, J., flax dresser
 11. Gellaty, Robert, moulder
 13. Greer, R., french polisher
 15. Hillis, J., labourer
 17. Mitchell, C., carpenter
 19. Brown, J., coach builder
 21. Ruddock, T., hackler
 23. Quail, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. Lowry, Samuel, joiner
   4. Farr, Thos., iron moulder
   6. Connor, W. J., joiner
   8. Mills, R. J., brush maker
 10. Tate, Thos., bread server
 12. Campbell, John, sexton
 14. Gault, John, engineer
 16. Stevenson, R., painter
 18. Tougher, R., pawn brokers' assistant
 20. Nevin, Samuel, tailor

Charleville Street Upper
Crimea Street to Snugville Street

   1. Taylor, Jas., brick layer
   3. McKnight, Wm., joiner
   5. Keery, David, time keeper
   7. Patterson, Teresa
   9. McKnight, Wm., rivetter
 11. Reford, Mrs.
 13. Darragh, Hugh, labourer
 15. Todd, A., flax dresser
 17. Bell, Joseph, tailor
 19. Forde, Ellen
 21. Shane, Wm. John, clerk
 23. Aitkinson, John, clerk
 25. Quinn, John, labourer
 27. Mitchell, Saml., gas fitter
 29. Wallace, Henry, tailor
 31. Todd, John, hackle maker
 33. Allen, Arthur, labourer
 35. Scott, John, labourer
 37. Paisley, Jas., blacksmith
 39. Martin, Saml., labourer
 41. Todd, R. J., plasterer
 43. Moore, Mrs.
 45. Sherry, Wm., labourer
 47. Craig, David, labourer
 49. Mairs, Mary, grocer
 51. Todd, J., carpenter
 53. Hefferon, T., flax dresser
 55. Harbinson, J., tailor
 57. Frame, James, tailor
 59. Barr, Robt., joiner
 61. Pedlow, R. H., spinning master
 63. Brown, S., preparing master
 65. Thornton, W., hackle setter
 67. Karnaghan, J., builder
 69. Quinn, Jos., boot maker
 71. Hunt, Jos., mechanic
 73. Mulholland, J., shoe maker
                                __________

   2. Whyte, Robert, grocer
   4. Moore, Saml., shoe maker
   6. Kane, Robt., carter
   8. Vacant
 10. McMillan, J. A., van driver
 12. Bingham, Jas. T., labourer
 14. Russell, Thos. A., saddler
 16. Fair, T., harbour constable
 18. Martin, Alex., iron turner
 20. Edgar, J., linen finisher
 22. Chambers, Jos., butler
 24. Craythorne, Chas., labourer
 26. Fleeton, Wm., labourer
 28. Edens, Jas., labourer
 30. Watters, John, compositor
 32. Todd, Wm., labourer
 34. Higginson, James, tailor
 36. Curlett, Robt., shoe maker
 38. Pedan, Jas., yarn bundler
 40. Finney, J., linen lapper
 42. McCullough, S., harbour police
 44. McCreedy, Mary
 46. McCartney, Jno., labourer
 50. Hamilton, Charlotte
 52. Gillen, Hugh, van man
 54. Mullen, Robt., carter
 56. McClintock, John, labourer
 58. Crawford, G., block printer
 60. Mackey, Saml., carpenter
 62. Todd, Miss
 64. Dunbar, Wm., baker
 66. McKee, F. C. C.
 68. Laverty, Jas., labourer
 70. Nixon, Annie
 72. Davison, J., plumber
 74. McClernan, Jas., labourer
 76. Spence, Nurse
 78. Playfair, Alec., saddler
 80. Finlay, Miss (Rebecca in 1907)
 82. McLarnon, J., labourer
 84. Orr, Frank, iron turner
 86. Douglas, Henry, fitter

Charlotte Street
Bankmore Street to Donegall Pass

 1a. Windrum, A., & Sons, plasterers
..........Erin Street intersects
   1. Palmer, James, labourer
   3. McKee, Thomas, labourer
   5. Simpson, S., brick layer
   7. Moffett, G., seaman
   9. Irvine, J., painter
 11. Thompson, S., labourer
..........Rainey Street intersects
       Church of Ireland Infant School - Teacher, Hill, Miss
 15. Smylie, J., pork cutter
17, 19. Clarke, M., grocer
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 25. Lemon, S., labourer
 27. Lindsay, W., carpet planner
 29. Moffat, J., brick layer
31, 33. Philpot, David, grocer
..........Howard Street South intersects
 35. Christy, William, grocer
 37. Dunlop, Jas., labourer
 39. Vacant
39. Norris, Jas., grocer
 41. McKay, John, labourer
 43. Hagerty, Jas., labourer
 45. Stanfield, Jas., labourer
 47. Holmes, Mina, machinist
                              __________

1. Whan, Jas., barman
   2. Gwynne, Mary
   4. Shaw, E., linen lapper
   6. Bassett, J., carter
   8. Morrissy, H., van man
 10. Cochrane, Jas., stereo typer
..........Rainey Street intersects
 12. Kells, R., labourer
 14. Campbell, W., labourer
 16. McAuley, Alex., labourer
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 18. Lathers, Wm., bottler
 20. Gordon, Mrs.
 22. Gallagher, Mrs.
 24. Deary, J., carpenter
 26. Proctor, Edwd., labourer
 28. O'Neill, George, cooper
 30. McConkey, Jas., labourer
 32. Hedefin, Henry, labourer
..........Howard Street South intersects
 34. Dunlop, Jas., labourer
 36. Rainey, J. A., labourer
 38. Rainey, Mary Jane
 40. Taylor, J., labourer
42, 44. Vacant
 46. Savage, Jas., labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Lunney, John, chimney sweep
 52. Johnston, Mrs.

Charlotte Street Little
off Charlotte Street

   1. Side door
   3. Peters, Sarah
   5. Hawthorn, J., labourer
   7. Sherlock, G., labourer
   9. Dunwoody, Jas., labourer
 11. Stafford, S., labourer
 13. Gillespie, M. J.
 15. McCoy, Thos., labourer
 17. McDonald, Jas., car driver
 19. Postlewaite, W. H., crane driver
 21. Moore, William, labourer
 23. Allen, E., car driver
 25. Turner, Mrs.
 27. Johnston, Saml., labourer
 29. Smith, Thomas, printer
                                         _________

 2a. Gateway
   2. Long, Wm. J., labourer
   4. McCaughen, Mrs.
   6. Armstrong, H., labourer
   8. Magee, Mrs.
 10. Gateway
 12. Dodds, Saml., carter (Sarah in 1907)
 14. Robertson, Jas., labourer
 16. McFeeters, A. J., labourer
 18. McMaster, Jas., labourer
20, 22. Allen, W., car owner
 24. Rainey, W., cooper

Charnwood Avenue
off Chichester Park

                              Ashleigh Villas
   1. Emery, F. W., M.R.C.V.S.
   2. Colville, Alex., secretary Irish Flaxspinning Co. Ltd.
                                  Ashleigh
       McKee, J. H., builder
                               Charnwood
       McComb, R., journalist
       McKee, Robert, builder
                                 Myrobella
       Robinson, J. C. G., granite merchant
                                 Glendarra
   1. Glendinning, A. A., linen merchant
   2. Kelso, J. A., traveller
                                 Lindenville
   1. Lemon, Lieut. George, Army Service Corps.
   2. McIlroy, Hugh, estate agent Offices, Whitehouse

Charnwood Terrace
off Chichester Park

   1. Montgomery, Miss
   2. Beatty, James, agent
   3. Reynolds, Capt. T. W.
                               Drinn Lodge
       Anderson, Mrs.

Chater Street
off Witham Street

   1. Fisher, David, labourer
   3. Hart, Robert, labourer
   5. Trotter, Samuel, labourer
   7. Baxter, J., pattern maker
   9. Crooks, D., labourer
 11. Keilher, Jas., labourer
 13. Neill, Mrs.
 15. Drew, L.
 17. Vacant
 19. McKay, Alice, spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Nicholson, Mrs.
   4. McDowell, Thos., labourer
   6. Boylan, John, labourer
   8. McKaig, Hugh, labourer
 10. McKay, Andrew, labourer
 12. Nelson, James, labourer
 14. Stewart, Vance, ship carpenter
 16. Magill, James, labourer
 18. Nelson, Jas., labourer
 20. Wilson, W. J., labourer

Chatham Street
off Hooker Street

1, 3. Allen, Thos., grocer
   5. Briggs, Wm. J., labourer
   7. Hanna, Wm., hodsman
   9. Riley, F., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Butler, Mrs., grocer
 15. Hannan, Jos., rougher
 17. Bloomer, W., machine man
 19. Dolaghan, Eliza
 21. Murray, Mrs.
 23. Mullen, Alex., labourer
 25. Brady, Fras., labourer
27, 29. Vacant
..........Herbert Street intersects
  31. Reilly, Bernd., labourer
  33. McNamara, Jas., hackler
  35. Vacant
37 to 47
  49. Denison, R., rougher
51 to 59. Vacant
  61. Lavery, Jas., flax dresser
  63. Vacant
..........Butler Street intersects
  65. McVeigh, John, weaver
  67. Toy, Wm., flax dresser
  69. Keenan, Ann
  71. Woods, Jas.
  73. McLaughlin, J., flax dresser
  75. Vacant
  77. Lowey, John, labourer
  79. Aughey, Mrs.
  81. Colagan, John, labourer
  83. Jamison, Hugh, rope spinner
  85. Crosbie, Mrs.
  87. Vacant
  89. Phillips, Mrs.
  91. McCann, Margaret
  93. Vacant
  95. Todd, Lizzie
97 to 101. Vacant
103, 105. Mullan, J., dairy man
                             __________

    2. McClelland, S., yarn dresser
    4. Vacant
    6. Morrison, Isabella
    8. Vacant
  10. Skilling, Robt., hodsman
12, 14. Vacant
  16. Clarke, H. J., labourer
  18. Vacant
  20. Gillen, R., flax dresser
  22. Turley, John, flax dresser
  24. Massey, Jas., soldier
  26. Burke, Jas., flax dresser
28 to 32. Vacant
..........Herbert Street intersects
        Side door
  34. Carbery, H., yarn bleacher
  36. Bradley, Chas., tenter
  38. Vacant
  40. Graham, John, slater
  42. Vacant
  44. Steele, Bessie
  46. Scullion, Bessie
  48. Vacant
  50. McKenna, Mrs.
  52. Vacant
  54. Boyle, Robt., tenter
56 to 62. Vacant
  64. Gibson, Jas., labourer
  66. Lemon, W. J., labourer
  68. Nugent, R., stone mason
  70. McDonald, Mrs.
  72. Toner, Fras., stone mason
  74. Woods, Jas., flax dresser
..........Butler Street intersects
  88. Woods, Jas., hackler
  90. McCann, Mrs.
  92. Steenson, Mrs.
  94. McKeown, Saml., carter
96, 98. Vacant
100. Savage, Jos., fireman
102. Vacant
104. Ward, Catherine
106. Downing, J., stone mason
108. Morton, J., engine driver

Chatsworth Street
Templemore Avenue to Lord Street

   1. Spencer, Mrs. C.
   3. Nesbitt, Alex., engineer
   5. Gammon, Jasper, iron turner
   7. Gaskin, J., brass finisher
   9. Spence, W. T., brass finisher
 11. Shaw, Robt., painter
 13. Harrison, George, carpenter
 15. Cowden, S., col.-srgt. R.I.R.
 17. Patterson, D., blacksmith
 19. Hill, W. R., clerk
 21. Owens, J. A., machine man
 23. Thompson, S., iron moulder
 25. Jefferson, Thos., carpenter
 27. McDonald, Thos., insurance agent
 29. McCullough, J., engine driver
 31. Cully, Robt., painter
 33. Mercer, D., labourer
 35. Walsh, Laurence, carter
 37. Houston, Robt., smith
 39. Gray, Andw., carpenter
 41. Bailie, George, rivetter
 43. McCleave, Wm., iron moulder
 45. Jackson, Geo., carpenter
 47. Hughes, Thos., iron turner
 49. Elliott, W., con. R.I.C.
 51. Jellie, Susannah
 53. Atwood, H., iron moulder
                              __________

   2. Lilley, Geo., labourer
   4. Robinson, S., caulker
   6. Kane, John, rivetter
   8. Rainey, Thos., joiner
 10. Faulkner, S. G., clerk
 12. Boyd, Robt., boiler maker
 14. Jordan, H., porter
 16. Wills, Geo., time keeper
 18. Gregg, James, iron moulder
 20. Mahaffey, D., clerk
 22. Harold, Robt., boiler maker
 24. Stevenson, Alex., labourer
 26. Albert, Robt., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Tighe, Charlotte
 32. Logan, Edw., fitter
 34. Bingham, Jas., plater
 36. Richardson, T., joiner
 38. Hanvey, John, labourer
 40. Ross, Mrs.
 42. McBride, Thos., painter
 44. Duffy, J., butcher
 46. O'Hagan, Eliza
 48. Sturgeon, Bessie
 50. Craig, A., shoe maker
 52. Gallagher, Susan

Check Street
off Carlow Street

   1. Simpson, Rchd., labourer
   3. Graham, John, labourer
   5. Hughes, Mrs.
   7. Lyle, C., furniture stores
   9. Brown, W., furniture stores
 11. Hanlon, Archer, plumber
 13. Mooney, W. J., fruiterer

Chelsea Street
off Mersey Street

   2. Dickie, Jas., labourer
   4. Savage, Saml., holder-up
   6. Kilpatrick, Robt., joiner
   8. Vacant
 10. McDonnell, R., coppersmith
 12. Curry, D., shipwright
 14. Stewart, Allan, fitter
 16. Millar, Chas., joiner
 18. Rush, Thos., plater
 20. Wickens, Jos., plater
 22. Jamison, John, engineer
 24. Hughes, Robt., carpenter
 26. McKee, Thos., fitter
 28. Little, Alex., clerk
 30. Robinson, D., labourer
 32. McLaughlin, John, joiner
 34. Walker, David, labourer
 36. Harris, Jos., upholsterer
 38. Quaite, Jas., boiler maker
 40. Williamson, A., signal man

Chemical Street
off Mountpottinger Road

   2. McClure, J., labourer
   4. Bradley, J., labourer
   6. Cardwell, D., labourer
   8. Dunlop, D., labourer
 10. McKinley, J., labourer
 12. McKibben, Jos., labourer
 14. Keegan, P., labourer
 16. McGladdery, P., labourer
 18. Stewart, Eliza
 20. Donnan, W., labourer
 22. Ferry, John, labourer
 24. Owens, P., labourer
 26. Burns, Mrs. (Margaret in 1907)
 28. Girvan, G., labourer
 30. Sherlock, R., labourer
 32. Milligan, Elizabeth
 34. Hutchison, A., labourer
 36. Higgins, Wm., labourer
 38. Andrews, J. W., labourer
 40. Rooney, Fras., labourer
 42. McGivern, Margaret
 44. Vacant
 46. McDermott, P., labourer
 48. O'Donnell, Wm., labourer
 50. Want, Norah
 52. Madine, R., seaman
 54. Barnes, Daniel, labourer
 56. Dawson, Hugh, labourer
 58. Morgan, Patk., labourer
 60. Maginness, T., carpenter
 62. Curran, J., labourer
 64. Rooney, B., labourer
 66. McGrogan, B., labourer
 68. Owens, Fras., plater
 70. Napier, H., labourer

Cherryvalley Road 
from Knock Road to Gilnahirk Road
{someone has scored out  the Road part in the book I'm transcribing from}

                             [right hand side]
                                 Woodlawn
       Park, R. B., linen merchant
                                Cherrydene
       Morrison, Alex., mill furnisher
       4 houses in course of erection
                                 Invermore
       Armstrong, W. E., solicitor
                               Craigroyston
       McCormick, John, solicitor
                                 Ardbrook
       Lyttle, Jas. H., linen merchant {this name is scored out also}
                                Westhorpe
       Osborne, Rev. Henry, Presbyterian minister
                                Cherryhurst
       Clarke, Newport W. (Harding, Jessie in 1907)
{Clarke, etc. is scored out and Harding written}
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Vacant ground

Cherryville Street
Woodstock Road to My Lady's Road

..........Emerald Street intersects
   1. Johnston, Jane
   3. Dawson, Robt., carpenter
   5. Hamilton, Geo., traveller
   7. Dunlop, Hugh, fitter
   9. McCullough, Mary
 11. Lennox, Jos., labourer
 13. Meek, Wm., moulder
 15. Shields, R., carpenter
 17. Bailey, Thos., commission agent
 19. Heron, Alex., house painter
 21. Douglas, Geo., labourer
 23. Burton, Saml., carpenter
 25. Currie, Thos., baker
 27. Kane, Ann Jane
 29. Johnston, J. B., collar & cuff cutter
31, 33. Sinton, Mrs., grocer
..........Pearl Street intersects
 35. Vacant
 37. Barker, Mrs.
 39. Wallace, Hugh, fitter
 41. Morris, G., hackle maker
 43. French, James
 45. McCormick, Eliza Jane
 47. McIlveen, Wm., labourer
 49. Sunter, Mary
 51. Orr, Joseph, labourer
 53. McCombe, Jos., bottler
 55. Dias, Wm., joiner
 57. Hinds, S., blacksmith
 59. Hunter, W., foreman finisher
61, 63. Vacant
                                __________

..........Eversleigh Street intersects
       McCready Memorial National School - Principal, John Wylie
..........Sherwood Street intersects
   2. Page, Robert, grocer
   4. McIllveney, John, driller
   6. Andrews, J., blacksmith
   8. McVeigh, David, tailor
 10. Burns, John, tram driver
 12. McCann, Wm., labourer
 14. Dickson, J., tram driver
 16. Archer, Thos., tram driver
       Lewis, Miss (Nettlefield main entrance)
 18. Vance, Henry, labourer
 20. McNeilly, J., brick layer
 22. Ward, John, engineer
 24. Campbell, John, packer
 26. Russell, R., tram conductor
 28. Larmour, W., smiths' helper
 30. Kelly, Samuel, tailor
 32. Houston, John, labourer
 34. Getty, Saml., labourer
 36. Elliott, Fras., labourer
 38. Smith, Frederick, butler
 40. Vacant
..........Maymount Street intersects
 42. Finlay, S. J., grocer
 44. McCartney, Hugh, bottler
 46. Allen, Saml., shoe maker

Chestnut Gardens
off Cliftonville Road

   1. Hill, Margaretta
   3. Vacant
   5. Mohan, Jos., traveller
   7. McCaughey, Samuel (Miss in 1907)
   9. McGladdery, S., manager Shankill Lime Works
 11. Rodgers, Jas., traveller
 13. Vacant
 15. Morgan, Chas., bookkeeper
 17. Sutcliffe, J. H., manager
19 to 23. Vacant

Cheviot Avenue
off Holywood Road

7, 9. Montgomery, Fred, grocer
 11. Smith, Jas., rivetter
 13. Muir, Wm., joiner
 15. Hinschcliff, H., engineer
 17. Perrott, James, draper
 19. Scott, Saml., mechanic
 21. Neill, John, joiner
 23. Watson, J., ship carpenter
 25. Jackson, H., blacksmith
 27. Webster, David, joiner
 29. Johnston, W. J., engineer
 31. Smyth, W. N., tailor
 33, Clelland, Mrs.
 35. Adair, David, painter
 37. McCutcheon, H., engineer
 39. Kelly, Miss
 41. Haire, Mrs.
 43. Ross, Alex.
 45. Brownlie, J., boot closer
 47. Cully, Mrs.
 49. English, Mrs.
 51. Betts, Jas., boiler maker
 53. Harte, Jas., boiler maker
 55. Cussick, D., pensioner
 57. Clegg, Jos., teacher
 59. Clegg, Richd., foreman
 61. Welsh, J., anglesmith
                              __________

 10. Bryce, James, fitter
 12. Barr, Thomas, turner
 14. Brynes, Andrew, joiner
 16. Irvine, Saml., engineer
 18. Steenson, John, carpenter
 20. Shannon, G., foreman
 22. Rice, Mrs.
 24. Ferguson, Mrs.
 26. Smith, Francis
 28. Fairbairn, John
 30. Preston, E., labourer
 32. Pearsson, John, carpenter

Cheviot Street
off Lomond Street

   1. Lamont, Neil, labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Cunningham, J., labourer
   7. Robinson, W. H., carpenter
   9. Coffey, Robert (Thomas, driller in 1907)
 11. Vacant
 13. Groombridge, John, joiner
 15. Chambers, Joshua, clerk
 17. Armstrong, Mrs.
 19. Mills, Ida
 21. O'Brien, W. H., plumber
 23. Holland, R., blacksmith
 25. McLean, P., pattern maker
 27. Newell, Richd., labourer
                              __________

   2. Matthews, John
4 to 12. Vacant
 14. Hutchinson, Margaret
 16. Lemon, Wm., labourer
 18. Hamilton, Robt., clerk
 20. Donaldson, Joseph
 22. White, Andrew R.I.C.
 24. Hogg, Henry, stoker
 26. McDonald, D., time keeper
 28. Bennett, J. W., R.I.C.
 30. Jackson, J., R.I.C. (sergeant in 1907)

Chichester Avenue
off Antrim Road

   1. Robinson, Francis, assistant clerk of market
   3. McKee, H., spirit merchant
   5. Shannon, John
   7. Durnan, J. W., warehouseman
   9. Tyrell, W. J., builder
 11. Nesbitt, John
 13. Stevenson, Douglas
 15. Stewart, H. H.
                             __________

   2. McCurdy, Robert, collar & cuff manufacturer
   4. Henry, John, jeweller
   6. Orr, Mrs.
   8. Woods, John, clerk
 10. Godwin, Louisa
 12. Henry, Christina
 14. Clarke, Mrs.
 16. Fausset, Mrs.
 18. Hamilton, Mrs.
 20. Foster, Mrs.
 22. Beggs, R. M., coal merchant
 24. Vacant

Chichester Park
off Antrim Road

                               Chatsworth
   1. Mackean, Col. Kenneth, Royal Engineers
   2. Shaw, Wm., stock broker
                                 Rathvarna
       Young., R., J.P., architect
       Young, R. M., B.A., J.P.
                                   Ardilea
       Shannon, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
                                 Claremont
       Cochrane, Col. Dundonald, C.B., D.A.A.G.
                                   Nevara
       McKnight, J. P., wine merchant
                                 Lynnwood
       Johnston, William (S. A. in 1907)
                      Chichester Park House
       Dunlop, Robert, grocer
                             Kensington Villas
   1. Campbell, J., manager & director of Jennymount Mill
   2. Snape, Gerald B., H.M. inspector of factories
                                  Laurento
       Smyth, S., chartered accountant
                                   Endeley
       Shannon, P. N., master plumber
                                Leghinmohr
       Charles, Samuel, merchant
                                     Bisley
       Henry, Fredk., Proprietor of "Crown Dining Rooms" High Street
                                Collingwood
       Meenan, A., J.P., fish merchant
                                  Ormond
       Christie, Capt. E. J., R.I.R.
                                 The Palace
       Henry, Most Rev. Henry, Roman Catholic Bishop of Down & Connor, D.D.
                        Chichester Park Lodge
       Atken, David, coachman

Chichester Road
from Antrim Road to Salisbury Avenue

       Royal Irish Constabulary Barracks - George Williams, sergeant

Chichester Street
Donegall Square East to Oxford Street

                            [right hand side]
1, 3. Vacant
    5. Langtry, S., boot maker
    7. Turnbull, Martin H., solicitor (ground floor)
    "   Macassey, L. L., & Sons, civil engineers & surveyors
    "   Sandes, Robert, Estate Agent; res., 44 Brookvale Avenue
    "   Mitchell, S., caretaker
    "   Davis, Gertrude, teacher
    9. L'Estrange & Brett, solicitors
  11. Reynolds, Charles
   "    Murland, James
   "    Marshall, W. E., distillers' agent
   "    Lawlor, W. H., flax and commission agent
   "    The Vulcan Boiler and General Insurance Co. Ltd., Manchester; District Agent, W. H. Lawlor, res., The Ives, Craigavad
   "    Archer, Wm., caretaker
..........Upper Arthur Street intersects
  13. Bagshaw, N., proprietor Chichester Hotel
  15. Melville & Co. Limited, Posting Establishment & Funeral Furnishers - Alexander Jack, manager
  17. Kerr, Frank, solicitor.
  19. Corr, Jas., house and land agent, commissioner for taking affidavits for high court of justice and auctioneer
  "    Vint, Charles, M.A., solicitor
  21. McCormick, William, House & Land Agent and Accountant, Secretary Belfast Economic Building Society;  res., 9 Windsor Gardens, Malone Road
  21. Murray, D., solicitor and 19 Eustace Street, Dublin
  23. McLean, Son, & McKisack, solicitors (R. E. McLean and Audley J. McKisack); res., R. E. McLean, Holywood; Audley J. McKisack, Craigavad
   "    Ulster Finance and Investment Company Ltd.
  25. Young, Wellington & Son, solicitor; also Castle Street, Lisburn; and 15 College Green, Dublin; res., Whiteabbey
    "   Quail, Jas., solicitor and 15 College Green, Dublin; res., 9 Agincourt Avenue
   "    Irvine, A., poor rate collector
   "    Ireland, W., poor rate collector
   "    McConnell, J., civil bill officer
   "    Keightley, S. R., LL.D.
  27. Vaughan, J. A. & Co., rent agents
   "    Russell, R. A., poor-rate collector
    "   Alexander, A., poor-rate collector
    "   McDonnell, J. J., M.R.I.A.I., architect; res., Loretto Villa, Ravenhill Road
  29. Braithwaite & McCann, Garrick Bar
..........Montgomery Street intersects
31 to 35. Robson, John, Royal Victoria Horse and Carriage Bazaar, Job Master, Sale and Commission Agent, Coachbuilder, Saddle and Harness Makers and Horse Dealer; res., John Robson, Thornham, Malone Road; Joseph W. Robson, 39 Wellington Park
  37. Laird, Henry J., Eagle Bar and Billiard Hall, Wine & Spirit Merchants
  39. Ward, John, Valuer and Property Broker
   "    McCarthy, C., Civil Engineer
   "    Milne, John, manufacturers' agent
  41. Coates, J. Dunville, solicitor, notary public and commissioner for oaths; res., Monavista, Donaghadee
   "    Barr, Ainsworth, solicitor
  43. Dinnen, John, and Shaw, Ernest James, solicitors; res., John Dinnen, Cabin Hill, Knock
   "    Millar, W. H., commissioner for taking affidavits; res., Trinity Street
  45. McKersie, J., grain store
47, 49. Purdy, J. & J., M.R.C.V.S.
        McKelvey, W. J., livery stables
..........Seymour Street intersects
51, 52. Chester Restaurant - Miss Carothers
  55. Vacant
  57. Noone, Luke, hair dresser
..........Great Edward Street intersects
59, 61. Vacant
  63. Martin, J. D. & Co., auctioneers and insurance agents
  65. Turley, M., horse repository.
  67. Turley, M., publican.
        Clerk of Markets office - Robinson, F., clerk
        Grain Market and Potato Market
        Car Inspectors' Office
        Corporation weighbridge - A. H. McBratney, weigh master
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2, 4. Payne, R., merchant tailor
    6. Ocean Accident and Guarantee Corporation Ltd., Temporary Office, Ulster Branch, J. L. Clancy; Resident Secretary; H. P. Hogg, inspector
    8. Klinkert, H., Perfumer and London Toilet Club and Hairdressing Rooms
  10. Galway, W. B., solicitor
   "    Byers, John, solicitor' res., 3 Cromwell Road
   "    Browne, Thomas H., J.P., merchant
   "    "Amusements" Company
   "    Phillips, Wm., & Co., commission agents
12, 14. Vacant
  16. Scott, W. F., commission and insurance agent
   "    Shanks, Wm., commission agent
   "    Adair, R. A., manufacturers agent
  18. Morrow & Rutherford, tailors & breeches makers
..........Arthur Street intersects
20, 22. Clarke & Dailey, tailors and clothiers
  22. Robinson, T. H., auditor and accountant (24)
  26. Vacant
  28. Gateway
  30. Brown, W., & Sons, printers and stationers
  32. Anderson, W., rent agent
    "   Hanna, John, manager
34, 36. Hutton, A. W., coachbuilder & harness maker; res., Tullyroe, Deramore Park, Malone Road
..........Montgomery Street intersects
  38. Cantrell & Cochrane, bottling stores
  40. Preston, John, & Co., flax stores
  42. Gregg, Jas., M.R.C.V.S.
   "    Canine Hospital and Shoeing Forge
   "    Jackson & Ricketts, property brokers & agents
44, 46, 48. Smyth & Johnston, coachbuilders, Belfast Coach Factory; res., J. Smyth, Medora, Bangor; A. Johnston, 14 Park Place, Ormeau Road
  50. Daly, R., saddler
52, 54. Savage, Hans., spirit merchant, Dew Drop Inn
56, 58. Thompson, S. R., M.R.C.V.S.
  60. Avoneil Distillery grains store
  62. Burns, Andrew, stabling yard
  78. Higginson, W. & R., cycle depot
   "    Orr, F. James, solicitor
  80. Higginson, W. & R., seed & implement merchant
..........Victoria Street intersects
        Side entrance to Town Hall
        Petty Sessions Courtyard
        Back entrance to Town Hall
        Entrance to Recorder's & Petty Sessions Courts
        Central Police Station
        City Commissioner's Office - Thomas Moriarty, J.P., Chief Commissioner, Royal Irish Constabulary in Belfast
        Detective-Inspector's Office - E. Seddall, D.I.; Sergeant Watters (top flat)
        Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade Station - George Smith, superintendent; assistant supt., James Stafford

Chief Street
off Crumlin Road

        Vacant ground
  93. Murdock, M., labourer
  95. Bunting, Geo., baker
  97. Graham, S., yarn bundler
  99. Vacant
101. Grundie, John, tenter
103. Huston, Jas., painter
..........Rathlin Street intersects
                             __________

    2. McHugh, H., R.I.C. pensioner
    4. Harkness, A., foreman
    6. Ross, John, labourer
    8. Kelly, T., foreman flax dresser
  10. Stewart, Wm., cooper
  12. Duffin, M., labourer
  14. Burnett, Jas., R.I.C.
  16. Fell, H. J., draughtsman
  18. Dimbleby, H. M., traveller
  20. Eaton, H. E., grocer manr.
  22. Vacant
  24. Hill, Arthur, overlooker
  26. Alderdice, William
  28. Hyland, Wm.
  30. Morrow, T., overlooker
  32. McKee, Mrs.
  34. Montgomery, T., flax merchant
  36. Orage, Wm., bookkeeper
  38. Hobson, John, labourer
  40. Barrett, W. J., inspector (Barnett, W. R., inspector in 1907)
  42. Henry, Wm., clerk
  44. Bustard, Mary
  46. Hanna, Saml., flax dresser
  48. Gordon, Jas., foreman dresser
  50. Pritchard, Geo., iron turner
  52. Blevings, R., spinning master
  54. Vacant
  56. McConkey, T., yarn bleacher
  58. Todd, Wm., overseer
  60. Maginnis, Jas., gardener
  62. Vacant
..........Ohio Street intersects
  64. Curry, Elizabeth
  66. James, Alex., book binder
  68. Burns, Sarah (Francis in 1907)
  70. Magee, Jas., traveller
  72. Brown, Joseph
  74. Hanson, Wm., tailor
  76. Wilson, Lizzie (Margt. in 1907)
  78. Douglas, Wm., tailor
  80. Vacant
  82. Burns, Mary Ann
  84. McConkey, Mrs.
  86. Livingstone, J., preparing master
  88. Curry, Henry, draper
  90. Tyrell, Wm., spinning master
  92. Fleming, Chas., tailor
  94. Vacant
  96. McNally, T., stone mason
  98. Turkington, T. A., tenter
100. Smith, Mrs.
102. Irwin, D., time keeper
104. Hanna, H. H., spirit grocer
..........Rathlin Street intersects

Chlorine Gardens
Malone Road to Stranmillis Road

                                 Ellesmere
   1. Close, the Misses
                                  Kinrara
   3. Leslie, Jas., of Jas. Leslie & Co.
                                  Alfreton
   5. Adams, A., oil and colour merchant
                                 Gayerville
   7. Lowe, A., cotton manager
   9. Kertland, E. H., damask factory manager
 11. Scott, Mrs.
 13. McCowen, Victor A. H., city electrical engineer
 15. Jamieson, Mrs. (Loudoun)
 17. Harpur, Mrs. J.
 19. Crawford, F. H., manufacturer
 21. Pollock, James A., photographic expert
       Vacant ground

Chobham Street
off Ravenscourt Avenue

   1. Smith, E., hall porter
   3. Green, James, store keeper
   5. McFall, Patk., labourer
   7. Jones, H., railway guard
   9. Vacant
 11. Flight, John, joiner
 13. Magee, Wm., brewer
 15. Stewart, T., van driver
 17. Nixon, John, labourer
 19. Heaps, John, brick layer
 21. Sefton, Andrew
                                __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Pegram, Mrs.
   6. Dickson, Grace
   8. Wilson, R., cabinet maker
 10. Sharp, Mrs.
 12. Caughey, Mrs.
 14. Gracey, John, rivetter
 16. Vacant
 18. Longridge, T., carter
 20. Moore, C., engine driver

Christian Place
off Irwin Street

   1. May, Catherine
   3. Duffin, Hugh, carter
   5. Smith, James, labourer
   7. Daly, Thos., labourer
   9. Crossan, Margaret
 11. O'Connor, Jas., labourer
 13. Masterson, Mary Ann
 15. May, Samuel, labourer
                                __________

   2. McMullan, J., brick layer
   4. Kelters, Patk., labourer
   6. Lockart, J., linen lapper
   8.

Trainor, Mary Ann
 10. Hagans, T., cabinet maker
 12. McFadden, Daniel, dealer
 14. Walsh, Jas., slater
 16. Gilboy, John carter (Gilroy?)
 18. Hefferan, J., labourer
 20. Smith, Jane

Christopher Street
Peter's Hill to North Boundary Street

1, 3. (side door)
   7. Lewis, Wm.
   9. Berge, D., iron turner
 11. Stewart, D.
 13. Hanlon, Mrs.
 15. Howth, Mrs.
 17. Young, Wm.
 19. McVeigh, Thomas
 21. Jamieson, J., blacksmith
 23. Millar, A., joiner
 25. Chesney, William
 27. Roy, John, painter
 29. Hoy, Wm., rivetter
 31. White, Wm., rivetter
33, 35. Montgomery, T., carrier
 37. Wildridge, Charles
 39. Campbell, Geo., labourer
 41. Ferris, J., dairy keeper
 43. Gribbon, John
 45. Bowman, George, stone cutter
 47. Gould, Matthew
 49. Hutchison, W., shoe maker
 51. Kane, Wm., printer
 53. Vacant
 55. McClement, J.
57, 59. Yard
 61. Johnston, Mrs.
63, 65. Vacant
                                __________

4, 6. Gawley, T., dealer
   8. Charleton, Mrs.
 10. Clark, James, moulder
 12. Cassells. Mrs., grocer
 14. Bowden, S., mechanic
 16. Clark, J., moulder
 18. Vacant
 20. Darragh, Ellen
 22. Taylor, Mrs.
 24. Templeton, J., shoe maker
 26. Davison, Eliza, grocer
 28. Gillespie, R.
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 32. Cosgrove, Ann, grocer
 34. Doran, Mary
 36. Nugent, Wm., pavior
 38. Adams, Thos., linesman
 40. Little, Daniel, moulder
 42. McKnight, Saml., storeman
 44. McKnight, Moses
 46. Hanna, W. J., brush maker
 48. Marsh, W. J., commercial traveller
 50. Waters, T., painter
 52. Murphy, J., stone cutter
 54. McCaughey, Jane
 56. McKissack, R., baker
 58. Hamilton, Thos., plater
 60. McSourley, Robt., moulder
 62. Gettis, Thomas
 64. Beggs, Wm., plumber
 66. Ritchie, Jas., chandler
 68. Scott, James, carter
 70. Mullan, James
 72. McCracken, Wm. (Robert in 1907)
 74. Johnston, W., confectioner
 76. Glover, Sarah
 78. Patterson, Wm., blacksmith
 80. Wright, J., pork cutter

Church Lane
High Street to Ann Street

1, 3. Side door
5 to 14. Blair, Joseph, wholesale iron monger
15, 17. Gregg, Sons & Phenix, iron founders, manufacturers of cut nails, scrap iron, spades, shovels & chains and iron merchants
 19. Blair, Joseph, wholesale ironmonger (stores)
 21. Cinnamond & Moore Ltd., Distillers & Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants; managing director, A. B. Moore; res., 34 Wellington Park
 23. Clarke, Joseph & Son, Grain & Flour Merchants
 25. Milliken, J. J., contracting plumber and wholesale merchant; residence, Osborne Park
27, 29. Gordon, W. & J., wholesale and retail provision curers and merchants
 31. Convery, F., publican
..........Cole's Alley intersects
33, 35. Withers, Jas., Plumber, Gasfitter and Bellhanger
 37. Stanard, J., iron monger & joiners' tools merchant
 39. Morgan & Son, fruiterers
                               __________

4, 6. McLarnon, W., tobacconist
   8. Brown, R. A., watch maker and jeweller
 10. Kirk, C., tobacconist
 12. Robinson, John, clerk
   "   Robinson, Mrs., confectioner
 14. Greer, John, shoe maker
16, 18. Beringer Bros., watch and clock makers and jewellers
 20. McCullough, J., confectioner
 22. Robinson, J., shoe maker
24, 26. Nicholson, John, printer & stationer
 28. Clarke, Jas., newsagent
 30. McMaster, W. M., tool dealer and saw maker
 32. Colville, Robt., umbrella manufacturer
34, 36. Duffy, P., & Co., publicans
40, 42. Vacant
44, 46. Duffy, P., & Co., publicans

Church Lane Upper
Ann Street to Victoria Square

47, 49. Clements, J., plumber, gas fitter and sanitary engineer
 51. Scott, J. & S., brass founders, plumbers and lead merchants
  53. McCullagh Bros., provision merchants
  55. Erskine & Sons Ltd., workshop
57, 59. Cowan, Wm., Limited, distillers and wholesale spirit merchants
 61. Stevenson, R., commission agent
  "    McCreary, W. A., tea agent
  "    Andrews, C., agent
  "    Peel, John, caretaker
 63. Bell, S. D., stores
65 to 71. Little & McClean Ltd., wholesale stationers, paper merchants & paper bag makers, letter press and litho. printers
                            __________

48a. Stanard, John, stores
 50. Albert Dining Rooms - John Barr, proprietor
 52. Gilmore, E., registered plumber
 54. Taylor, J. W., M.D., surgeon, medical hall; residence, 3 Liscard Terrace
56, 58. Rere entrance to James Creeth's, Victoria Street
 60. Rere entrance to Ulster Brush Company
 62. Rere entrance to John McVicker's
 64. Rere entrance to J. Steele's
 66. Rere entrance to D. Casson's, saddler
68, 70. Side doors

Church Street
Donegall Street to North Street

   1. O'Kane, J. & R., wine merchants
   3. Higginson, John, manufacturers' agent
   5. Small, T. M., dining rooms
   7. Connery, J., Publican
9, 11. Scott, John K., Oil Merchant, Mill Furnisher and Hardwood Merchant
13 to 17. Gyle, James W. (The Office) spirit merchant and billiard saloon
17b, 19, 21. Birney, Ed., boot and shoe manufacturer
 23. McFarlane, W., supper rooms
                              __________

   4. Curran, James, tailor
6, 8. Vacant
10, 12. Robin, W., taxidermist (Jas., taxidermist in 1907)
 14. Purdy, W. J., publican
..........Long Lane intersects
16, 18. Vacant
20, 22, 24. Old Public Bakery Limited, Manager, M. B. Thompson, Residence, 21 Newington Avenue
 26. Campbell, S., whip and thong manufacturer
 28. Wilson & Boyd, cycle agents (Wilson, John, engineer and cycle factor in 1907)

Church Street East
off Newtownards Road

    1. Spence, Thos., labourer
    3. Orr, John, labourer
    5. Magill, Jas., holder-up
    7. Smyth, James, labourer
    9. Millar, Hugh, baker
  11. Ratcliffe, Wm., labourer
  13. McKnight, Jas., rivetter
  15. McClenaghan, John, traveller
17 to 27. Vacant
  29. Thomas, Geo., labourer
  31. Lowry, Catherine
  33. Smith, Jas., labourer
  35. Watters, John, labourer
  37. Boyd, Robt., labourer
  39. Davidson, Robt., tailor
  41. Greer, Jas., labourer
  43. Patterson, Jas., labourer
  45. Vacant
  47. Brown, Sarah
  49. Crumlin, J., shoe maker
51 to 53. Vacant
  55. Totten, Wm., labourer
  57. Hamilton, H., labourer
  59. Waddell, Ann
  61. Houtes, Robt., labourer
  63. Cowan, Robt., labourer
  65. Vacant
  67. Baxter, Geo., labourer
69 to 79. Vacant
  81. Shields, W. J., labourer
  83. O'Neill, James, labourer
  85. Brown, Eliza
  87. Robinson, D., holder-up
89 to 93. Vacant
  95. Jones, Robert, porter
  97. McCartney, J., labourer
  99. Massey, R., labourer
101 to 103. Vacant
105. Millar, Wm., rivetter
107. Vacant
109. Dowey, R., rivetter
111. Morrison, J., rivetter
113. Henneway, Margaret
115. Hinds, Saml., labourer
117 to 119. Carlisle, G., publican
121. Christie, Margaret
123. Weir, Robert, rivetter
125. McClean, Archd., fitter
                               __________

    2. Thompson, D., blacksmith
    4. Halliday, James, plater
    6. Mawhinney, W., labourer
    8. Spence, Wm., holder-up
  10. Gillespie, Eleanor
  12. Stewart, John, miller
  14. Bowman, John, joiner
  16. Moorehead, J., labourer
  18. Hanna, E., rope spinner
  20. Carlin, Jas., joiner
  22. Greer, Wm., labourer
  24. Bullock, Samuel, plater
  26. Galway, Thos., plater
  28. Vacant
  30. Godfrey, Jas., driller
  32. Gibson, Wm., driller
  34. Whitely, Geo., rivetter
  36. Clavey, Thos., rivetter
  38. Heron, Mrs.
  40. Maguire, H., engineer
  42. Jackson, Mary Ann
  44. Power, Miss
  46. McKinley, J., labourer
  48. Scott, Thos., painter
  50. Lunt, Wm., plater
  52. Longridge, James, miller
  54. Hoey, T., labourer
  56. Haslett, Jas., labourer
58, 60. Vacant
  62. Seay, Alex., engineer
64 to 70. Vacant
  72. Lamb, John, labourer
  74. Martin, Wm., labourer
  76. Vacant
  78. Dickens, J., boiler maker
  80. Richie, B., boiler maker
  82. Gillespie, Robt., boiler maker
  84. Smith, G., signalman
  86. Vacant
  88. Park, Wm., labourer
90 to 92. Vacant
  94. Davis, Jas., rivetter
  96. Greer, John, rivetter
  98. Wilkinson, Mrs., grocer
100. Havron, John, moulder

Churchill Street
Duncairn Road to Lepper Street
(Antrim Road to Lepper Street in 1907)

   3. Walkley, Mrs.
   5. Neill, John, compositor (Mrs. in 1907)
   7. Mahaffy, Mrs. Sarah Ann
   9. Baird, Mrs.
9. Mooney, M., & Sons, builders
 11. Murray, A., brick layer
 13. McClure, W., l.-cpl. R.I.R.
 15. Vacant
 17. Henderson, J., R.I.R.
 19. Green, W. H., segt. R.I.R.
 21. Edwards, W., ser. R.I.R.
 23. Vacant
 25. Allingham, R., sgt. R.I.R.
 27. Vacant
 29. Reynolds, Arthur, painter
 31. Ramsey, Miss
 33. Morrison, Miss Eleanor
 35. Gould, Robert, tailor
 37. Condell, W., machine man
 39. McNamee, Elizabeth
 41. McFaun, E.
 43. Williams, R., H.M.C.
 45. McSwiggan, Mrs.
 47. McLester, Captain R. (Mrs. Ellen in 1907)
                               __________

   2. Black, John
   8. Vacant
 10. McLarnon, Jas., contractor
12, 14. Cunningham, John, publican
 16. Montgomery, Robt., fitter
 18. Kennedy, Miss
 20. Ross, William (Miss in 1907)
 22. Rossbottam, Mrs.
 24. Kennedy, John, tailor
 26. Morrow, J. J., postman
 28. Allen, Mrs. Jane
 30. Savage, Henry, joiner
 32. Rodgerson, George, cooper
 34. Reid, Jas., bread server
 36. McCullagh, Mrs. E.
 38. Martin, James, brass finisher
 40. McDowell, Miss M.

Cinnamond Street
Cullingtree Road to Milford Street

   1. O'Connor, Chas., side door
   3. Donnelly, Patk., carter
   5. Duffy, B., labourer
   7. McGrann, W. J., labourer
   9. Curran, Cornelius, labourer
 11. Day, George, dealer
 13. Brun, P., bottle cleaner
 15. Brennan, Jas., labourer
 17. Boyle, Thos., labourer
 19. McCabe, John, coalman
 21. Dogherty, John, labourer
 23. Shields, Terrance, labourer
 25. Savage, Patk., labourer
 27. Hughes, J., coal driver
 29. Heaney, Fredk., labourer
 31. Gallagher, H., flax dresser
 33. Spearer, Patk., butcher
 35. Donnelly, Peter, labourer
 37. Loughran, J., wood turner
                                __________

   2. Donnelly, Philip, dealer
   4. Lyons, John, slater
   6. Vacant
   8. Donelly, Thos., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Short, Catherine
14, 16. Vacant
 18. O'Hara, Patk., labourer
 20. McAllister, Mary Ann
 22. Kelters, James, labourer
 24. Kane, W. J., flax dresser
 26. McCaffins, Thos., labourer
 28. McGuigan, John, plater
 30. McCrory, Jas., labourer
 32. Tushingham, W., dealer
 34. Shields, Patk., hackler
 36. Murphy, Wm., carter
 38. Burns, Felix, seaman
 40. Lettison, E., flax dresser
 42. McCoy, Thos., labourer
 44. Anderson, Jas., winder
 46. Skillinder, Chas., labourer (Skillender)
 48. McGlone, Mary
 50. Kelly, John, side door

Circular Road
Strandtown

                                 Garranard
       Patterson, William H., iron monger
                            Craigavon Lodge
       Clements, James, coachman
                                Glenfurlough
       Taylor, James, linen merchant
                          Glenfurlough Cottages
       Bell, Wm., gardener
                                  Bernagh
       Greeves, Jos. M., mill owner
                              __________

                           Ballymisert House
       Masterson, W., tea merchant
                           Ballymisert Lodge
       Forsythe, James, gardener
                                 Lakeview
       McConnell, J. H., land com.
                           Lakeview Cottage
       McQuillan, Saml., gardener
                            Norwood Tower
       Henderson, H. Trevor
       Henderson, Charles W.
                               Gate Lodges
       Minnis, Wm., gardener
       Clements, Henry, coachman
       Lee, David, groom
       Clements, Wm., yardman
       McCormick, Henry, ploughman
                             Clonavar Lodge
       Bruce, James, gardener

City Street
Sandy Row to Britannic Street

   1. Martin, Mrs.
   3. Gilmore, Mrs.
   5. Thompson, Jacob, designer
   7. Rainey, Jas., yarn dresser
   9. Newburn, W., tinsmith
 11. Coulter, Andw., cooper
 13. Martin, Mary
 15. Burgoyne, Mrs.
 17. Moore, John, labourer
 19. Bowen, Thos., labourer
 21. Doran, Jno., labourer
 23. Prenter, Agnes
 25. Riddell, Alex., traveller
 27. Courtney, Jos., labourer
 29. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 31. Robinson, Mary
 33. Connor, Geo., labourer
 35. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 37. Sloan, Robt., tailor
 39. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 41. Ward, Thos., labourer
 43. Mackley, Thos., carpenter
 45. Timbey, Robt., compositor
 47. Bradshaw, Mrs.
 49. Moone, Mrs.
 51. McClelland, Mrs.
 53. Harwood, Joseph, porter
 55. Rea, Wm., labourer
..........Renfrew Street intersects
 57. Coburn, M., spirit grocer
 59. Hall, Wm., dresser
 61. Hanna, Gordon, sawyer
 63. Maguire, Jane
 65. Galbraith, W., car driver
67, 69. Cousins, T., spirit grocer
..........Clementine Street intersects
 71. Ewart, Jas., sawyer
 73. Bowden, Jas., engineer
 75. Bingham, John, shunter
 77. Lavery, Robt., shoe maker
 79. Mackey, J., shoe maker
 81. Walker, Jas., traveller
                                __________

 2a. Hill, Thos., grocer
   2. Robinson, J., time keeper
   4. McClean, Miss
   6. Quinn, W., engine driver (Mrs. in 1907)
   8. Green, Matthew, bottler
..........Aughrim Street intersects
 10. Annette, Thos., carpenter
 12. Rea, Thos., plumber
 14. Mayne, Thos., shipwright
 16. Niece, Agnes
 18. Henry, W. J., labourer
 20. Kane, James, well sinker
 22. McFadden, Mark, labourer (Minnie in 1907)
 24. Henry, Ann
 26. Bell, Wm., labourer
 28. McCorry, Thos., labourer
 30. Espey, Mary Jane
..........Majestic Street intersects
32, 34. King, T., spirit grocer
 36. Patton, W., flax dresser
 38. McTear, Robt., labourer
 40. McClelland, Mrs.
 42. Humphries, Mrs.
 44. Kyle, Mary
..........Teutonic Street intersects
 46. McFarland, Elizabeth
 48. Cowan, John, carpenter
 50. Morrison, Thos., fireman
 52. Irwin, T.
 54. Grant, Jas., labourer
 56. Redpath, John, cooper
..........Clementine Street intersects
 58. Walker, John, grocer
 60. McCalpine, Jane
 62. Drennan, Mrs.
 64. McClelland, Robt., boot maker
 66. Cummins, H., carpenter
 68. Todd, Mrs.

Clanchattan Street
off Limestone Road

   1. Cruickshank, W., commercial traveller
   3. Hillis, Richard
   5. Dunn, David, engineer
   7. Bleackley, Jas., joiner
   9. Young, W., school teacher
 11. Moore, Jas., pensioner
 13. Ferguson, W., gas inspector
 15. Neill, F. C., coachman
 17. Vacant
 19. McMeekan, J., engineer
 21. Getty, Wm., clerk
 23. Thompson, Alex., joiner
 25. Kirkpatrick, W. J., builder
                                 __________

   2. McMinn, Jas., blr. inspector
   4. Anderson, J.
   6. McKay, W., master plasterer
   8. Sharp, Mrs.
 10. Bailie, Robt., stone cutter
 12. Rea, Robert, rent collector
 14. Stewart, W., brick layer
 16. Martin, Mrs.
 18. Graham, W. J., milkman
 20. Cottrell, Mrs.
 22. Jones, Alex., carpenter
24, 26. Vacant
 28. Adair, D., cabinet maker

Clandeboye Street
Castlereagh Street to Epworth Street

5, 7. Doran, H. J., spirit grocer
   9. Coffey, Geo., carpenter
 11. Friars, Richd., labourer
 13. Jamison, Robt., labourer
 15. Crossley, Robt., fireman
 17. Davidson, Geo., blacksmith
 19. Agnew, Robt., labourer
 21. Wilson, Annie
 23. Frazer, James, labourer
 25. Wilson, Robt., saddler
 27. Chalmers, John
 29. Thompson, M., blacksmith
31, 33. Sutton, Wm., fitter
                              __________

22, 24. Vacant
 26. Miller, John, labourer
 28. Bennet, Jas., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Millar, Robt., tailor
 34. Mann, John, seaman
 36. Vacant
       Stables
 42. Brown, Mary
 44. Dickson, David, labourer
 46. Mann, Isaac, carter
 48. McFadden, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
 50. Adams, S., caulker
 52. Chambers, Saml., labourer
 54. Graham, Mary
 56. Stewart, Alex., gardener
58, 60. Vacant
60, 62. Spencer, Hugh, dealer (Spence in 1907)

Clanmorris Street
off Rowan Street

   1. Adair, John, sawyer
   3. Graham, Robt., carter
   5. Keetley, Martha Jane
   7. McIvor, Jas. H., labourer
   9. Ferguson, Wm., blacksmith
 11. Allen, Jas., labourer
 13. McCleery, Robt., labourer (Fanny in 1907)
 15. Purdy, Samuel, car man
 17. McCaw, Jas., labourer
 19. Knowles, R., labourer
 21. Wilson, Saml., car owner
 23. Robinson, David, rivetter
 25. Wilson, R., car owner
                              __________

   2. Guy, Thos., labourer
   4. Pollock, G., mechanic
   6. Quinn, Saml., labourer
   8. Smith, John, holder-up
 10. McKenna, Robt., labourer
 12. Green, James, labourer
 14. Forde, Mrs.
 16. McCollun, S., apprentice rivetter
 18. Gawley, Wm., painter
 20. White, R., boiler maker
 22. McIlwaine, Mary
 24. Reynolds, Saml., carter
 26. Smyth, W., carriage examiner
 28. Barrow, I., holder-up
 30. Ferris, Wm., van man
 32. Adrain, Alfred, carter
 34. Boyles, W., pump maker
 36. Smyth, Alex., carter
 38. Curran, John, labourer
 40. Malcolmson, Wm., labourer
 42. Bryars, James, labourer
 44. Henry, Saml., painter
 46. Bowes, W. J., barber
 48. Dalgleish, Margaret
 50. McDonald, Ellen
 52. Girvan, G., labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. Knocker, Thomas, carter
 58. Hunter, H., builder

Clara Avenue
off Upper Beersbridge Road, Bloomfield

   1. Liddell, G., engineer
   3. Butler, H., engineer
   5. Morrison, W. J., engineer
..........Clara Crescent Upper intersects
   8. Clawson, John, builder
..........Woodlawn Avenue intersects

Clara Crescent
off Clara Avenue, Bloomfield

   1. McDowell, W., clerk
   3. Shields, S., labourer
   5. Devers, J.

Clara Park
off Sandown Road

       Brown, E., Lieut. R.I.F.
       Teer, Thomas, builder
                                 Glenburn
       Taylor, Ernest E., artist
                                  Ancroft
       Rutherford, T., merchant tailor

Clara Street
Castlereagh Road to Beersbridge Road

   2. Thompson, Jas., labourer
   4. Nesbitt, John, labourer
   6. Totten, Henry, labourer
   8. Beattie, David, labourer
 10. Moore, Robt., brick layer
 12. Crossen, Margaret
 14. Ballintine, Wm., carter
..........Jonesboro Street intersects
 16. Bloor, Alfred, labourer
 18. Nelson, Wm., ship carpenter
 20. Moore, R. S., printer
 22. Lowry, Thos., carpenter
 24. Black, John, plumber
 26. Green, Frac., moulder (Frank/Francis)
 28. Taylor, Chas., clerk
 30. Costley, E. J., yarn dresser
 32. Jamison, David, labourer
 34. Ginn, James, plater
 36. Wasson, Saml., fitter
 38. Vacant
 40. Girvan, Maud
 42. Morrow, Alex., flax dresser
 44. Pettigrew, W. H., stone cutter
 46. Vacant
..........Ravensdale Street intersects
 48. Ramsey, Mrs.
 50. Wilson, James, checker
 52. Miller, Wm., car owner
 54. Lovell, Annie

Claremont Lane
Woodstock Road to Mount Street

   1. Morrison, Mgt., confectioner
   3. Vacant
   5. Foy, Patk., labourer
   7. Boal, Mary
   9. Scott, Thos., carter
 11. Bolan, Saml., labourer
 13. Quinn, John, labourer
..........Malcolm Street intersects
 15. Gateway
 19. Nelson, Sarah
 21. Cooper, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. Hutton, Miss, mill worker
   4. Stafford, James, labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Allen, Elizabeth
 10. Carson, Robt., labourer
 12. Morrison, George, labourer
 14. Hayes, Rachel
 18. Martin, Rodger, labourer
 20. Myles, J., labourer
 22. Parkinson, John, labourer
 24. Miller, John, labourer
 26. Swain, Isabella
 28. McClurg, Wm., labourer
 30. Brown, Mrs.
 32. Vacant
 34. Winters, James, labourer
 36. McClintock, Jas., labourer
..........Malcolm Street intersects
 38. Greenwood, John, dealer
 40. Tulley, Hugh, labourer
 42. Millar, Thos., labourer
 44. Woods, Wm., labourer
 46. Douglas, Jane
 48. Stafford, James, stager
 50. McRoberts, S., labourer
 52. Hughes, Jas., labourer
 54. Brown, Ruth
 56. Cooke, Wm., labourer
 58. Winters, Saml., labourer
 60. Hagans, James, linen lapper
..........Mount Street Lower intersects
 62. Galbraith, Jos., foreman

Claremont Mews
off Claremont Street to Camden Street

       Hamill, Robert, labourer
       Johnston, M., posting establishment
       McBride, George

Claremont Street
University Road to Lisburn Road

   1. Side entrance to Grattan & Co.'s branch establishment
   3. Thompson, C. S., pawn broker
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Carruthers, Rose
 11. Sinclair, Mrs., dress maker
 13. Rankin, Jane
15, 17. Private Nursing Home - Nurses, Dickie & Black
 19. Dinsmore, Jos., accountant
 21. Campbell, R., clerk of works
 23. Vacant
 25. Dougan, Miss
 27. Moffatt, Miss, teacher
 29. Blyth, Mrs.
 31. Gracey, W. J., accountant
 33. Ruxton, Miss, dress maker
 35. Herron, Robt., salesman
 37. Vacant
 39. Young, Miss S., dress maker
 41. Vacant
 43. Hamilton, W. J., upholsterer
                            __________

                        Claremont Terrace
   2. Tennant, John, M.A., M.K., C.M. Edinburgh
   4. Moore, Mrs.
   6. McCaw, Thos. N., professor of music
   8. Vacant
 10. Foy, Miss
 12. O'Neill, Mrs.
 14. Hospital for Diseases of the Nervous System, Paralysis and Epilepsy - Dr. J. M. MacCormac, hon. physician; J. K. Blackwood, hon. sec.
 16. Vacant
 18. Agnew, Rev. J. Tweedie, min. of Sandy Row Methodist Church
 20. Vacant
..........Abercorn Street intersects
 22. Millar, Mrs.
 24. Vacant
 28. Thornton, Rbt., coachman

Clarence Place Mews
off Arthur Street Upper

       Lyle & Kinahan, Excise and general duty free warehouse

Clarence Street
Bedford Street to Alfred Street

       Back entrance to Black, James & Co.'s
..........Linenhall Street intersects
   1. Cleland, John, Mercantile Stationer, Account book Maker, Letterpress Printer, Lithographer, Engraver, Bookbinder, Embosser & Fancy Box maker. Res., Larchmont, Eglantine Avenue
   3. Ulster Shirt & Collar Co.
   5. Paton, Jas., handkerchief finisher
   7. Baird, David, whitesmith
   9. Daley, W. J., carpenter & packing case factory
..........Adelaide Street intersects
                             __________

   6. Wilson, S., & Co.'s stores & workshops; head office, Corporation Square
   8. Harford, Jos., merchant tailor
 10. Neill, Thos., auditor and accountant
 10. (1st floor) Shaw, Hy., agent
..........Linenhall Street and McCavana's Place intersects
 16. McCormick, Ed., metal edge & fancy box maker
       Dunville & Co. Ltd. (Side entrance). Head Offices, Arthur Street

Clarence Street West
off Bedford Street

       Ewart, William & Son, Ltd., Bedford Street Factory
       Clibborn, Hill & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
       Russell, Henry & Co. Ltd. (town office), steel refiners and file manufacturers; works at Sheffield
       Bell, Chas., yarn merchant

Clarendon Avenue
off  Grace Avenue, Bloomfield

                            [right hand side]
       Vacant ground
 34. McKee, J., brick layer
 36. Wilson, Mary
38, 40. Vacant
 42. Hart, J. S., brass finisher
 44. Gunning, Edward, joiner
 46. Langridge, Jas., gardener
48 to 56. Vacant

Clarendon Dock
End of Donegall Quay and from Corporation Street

       Ward, John, berthing master
       Harbour Commissioner's yard, pay office and workshops
       Henderson, W. D., & Sons, fire clay goods depot, rere of Harbour Office

Clarendon Street
off Lower Windsor Avenue

       St. Thomas's National Schools, male and female. H. Bennett, principal, male. Miss Bailie, principal, female

Clark's Lane
off Curtis Street

12 small houses

Clementine Street
Rowland Street to Blythe Street

        Methodist New Connexion Ebenezer Church - Rev. J. B. Burnam, 75 University Avenue
    1. Martin, H., goods checker
    3. Vacant
    5. Dowling, Chas., labourer
    7. Vacant
    9. Richardson, J., car driver
11, 13. Vacant
  15. McKenzie, Saml., tailor
  17. Murphy, Eliza
19 to 29. Vacant
  31. Bell, Mrs.
33, 35. Vacant
  37. Martin, D., labourer
  39. Pooler, John, painter
  41. Cardwell, Wm., car driver
..........City Street intersects
  43. Goldthorpe, Mrs.
  45. Lockwood, L., labourer
  47. McWilliams, W., flax dresser
  49. Boyd, Thos., clerk
  51. Booth, A., labourer
  53. Ramsey, Jos., labourer
  55. Batey, Jas., labourer
  57. Hoy, James, iron moulder
  59. Babe, John
  61. McIlroy, Mrs.
  63. Vacant
  65. Brown, Saml., labourer
  67. Black, R., iron turner
  69. Campbell, Jas., packing case maker
  71. Vacant
  73. Minstrel, A., labourer
  75. Porter, Wm., labourer
  77. Robinson, Catherine
79 to 83. Vacant
  85. Nelson, Jas., painter
87, 89. Vacant
  91. Glass, Adam, carpenter
  93. McKeown, Wm., labourer
  95. McKee, Mary Ann
  97. Bryans, Mrs., green grocer
                              __________

    2. Gordon, Wm., baker
    4. Shanks, H., labourer
    6. Wolseley, A., labourer
    8. Murphy, Wm., labourer
  10. Booth, Thos., labourer
  12. Black, T., labourer
  14. Graham, Wilson, labourer
  16. Alexander, H., labourer
  18. Graham, James, labourer
  20. Stewart, Robt., sawyer
  22. Simpson, Mrs.
  24. Vacant
  26. Stewart, John, labourer
28, 30. Vacant
  32. Beattie, R., brick layer
  34. Lecky, Jos., coachman
  36. Vacant
  38. White, Jas., labourer
40, 42. Vacant
  44. Law, Chas., flax dresser
  46. Brown, Jos., milkman
  48. Tipping, Jas., van driver
  50. Hare, A., flax dresser
  52. Aiken, Jos., labourer
  54. Meaney, W., brick layer
..........City Street intersects
  56. Frew, W. J., plumber
  58. Thompson, J., iron moulder
  60. Lindsay, W. J., flax dresser
  62. Johnston, R., porter
  64. Deyermond, Geo., labourer
  66. Boston, John, labourer
  68. McGuigan, J., paper cutter
  70. Martin, John, labourer
  72. White, Robert, fitter
  74. Chambers, R., labourer
  76. Gillespie, Mrs.
  78. Thompson, Jas., tailor
  80. Vacant
  82. McMurray, Wm., labourer
  84. McCracken, Miss
  86. Gray, Wm., plumer (plumber?)
  88. Kelso, Jas., holder-up
  90. Vacant
  92. Marshall, John, porter
  94. Vacant
  96. Richardson, M. J.
  98. Harold, J., painter
100. Vacant
102. Pinkerton, W., linen lapper
104. Gilmore, Wm., carpenter
106. McAvoy, Mrs.
108. McMurry, J., traveller
110. Carlisle, James, fitter

Clements Street
off Malvern Street

   1. Graham, Mrs.
   3. McIlroy, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Mitchell, John, shoe maker
   4. Morrison, Joseph
   6. Topping, John
8, 10. Donaldson, W., brass founder
 12. McIlvenna, John
 14. Lemon, James
 16. McDowell, Robert
 18. Hoy, Mrs.
 20. Neill, Albert, postman
 22. Vacant
 24. Bell, Annnie (Annie)
 26. Clugston, Robt., moulder
 28. McConnell, Mrs. (Harriet in 1907)
 30. Bell, John

Clifford Street
Roden Street to Magnetic Street

       Darby, P., spirit grocer
   1. Cavender, Mary
   3. Quinn, J., cloth storer
   5. Alcock, Mrs.
   7. McHugh, P., painter
   9. Vacant
 11. Freeman, Mrs.
 13. Christie, Jas., labourer
 15. Moore, W., moulder
 17. McNiece, Robt., polisher
 19. Uprichard, S., book binder
 21. Elliott, Irvine, carter
 23. Blaney, Eliza
                               __________

   2. Johnston, J. A., linen lapper
   4. Shaw, Miss
   6. Fitzsimons, Catherine
   8. Eaton, Thomas, soldier
 10. McMaster, Mrs.

Clifton Crescent
off Cliftonville Road

                             [right hand side]
                           Netherlea Terrace
   1. Barr, T. H., linen merchant
   3. Scott, J., merchant tailor
   5. Reynolds, J. (of Linfield Fd.)
7 to 11. Vacant
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Moore, Mrs. L.
4 to 12. Vacant

Clifton Street
Donegall Street to Carlisle Circus

..........Glenravel Street intersects
       Ulster Eye, Ear and Throat Hospital - Matron, Mrs. Middleton; William A. McKeown, M.D., surgeon; assistant surgeon, W. M. Killen, M.D.
   3. Elliott, Joseph, hair dresser
   5. Irvine, Joseph & Co., cycle agents, etc.
   7. Austin, John J., M.D.
   9. Killen, W. M., M.D.
 11. O'Brien, Brian, M.D.
 13. Mackrell, Mrs. B.
..........Henry Place intersects
       Clifton Street United Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. John McLay, B.D.; res., 30 Brookvale Avenue; sexton's residence (W. R. Christie) 43 Annadale Street
       St. Enoch's National Schools - Senior school - Principal, S. McMurray, B.A. Infant school - Principal, Miss Browne
                          St. Enoch's Place
 11. Bullick, Miss E. S., grocer, delph & hardware merchant
   9. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
   7. Typewriting Branch of Belfast Mercantile College and Yost Typewriter Co.
   5. Clendinning, R. & Co., cabinet makers
   3. Milliken, Mrs., stationer & tobacconist
   1. Smythe, James, F., boot and shoe manufacturer
                               __________

2, 4. Murray & Co., spirit merchants
 4a. Davison, Alex., hair dresser & tobacconist
   6. Gilfedder, M., draper
   8. Taylor, W. R., hosier manufacturer
 10. Martin, Fred., House, Land & Insurance Agent
 14. McCann, J., confectioner
 16. McGowan, Edward, confectioner, stationer and tobacconist
 18. Valento, D., refreshment rooms
 20. Cooke, James, plumber
 22. Turner, Adam, Funeral Undertaker, Posting Establishment
..........Trinity Street intersects
24 to 30. Millar, Andrew, & Co. Limited, Manufacturers of Confectionery and Preserves
 32. Belfast Maternity Hospital - Matron, Miss J. E. M. Porter
..........Stanhope Street intersects
 34. Clifton St. Presbyterian Church - Rev. Samuel Thompson, M.A.; sexton's res., W. Rogers, 1a Regent Street
 36. Dempsey, A., M.D., J.P.
 38. Barron, J., M.D.
                              Hanover House
 40. Morrow, George, & Son, painters, decorators, stained glass artists, bazaar fitters
       Soldiers' Home - Superintendent, Miss M. Potter; bar manager, Mr. Nash
 42. Beattie, D. A., tobacconist
 44. Agnew. J. W., M.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
       Belfast Orange Hall - McClatchey, A., caretaker
       Carlisle Memorial Church and Schools - Minister, Rev. F. E. Harte; res., 9 Kinnaird Terrace; sexton's res.; McIlroy, 89 Hanover Street

Cliftonpark Avenue
Crumlin Road to Cliftonville

                             [right hand side]
  1a. Kane, Saml., draper
  1b. Wright, W. J., traveller
    1. Baillie, Miss
    3. McCullough, A., sea captain
    5. Elliott, John
    7. Gault, J. H., rent agent
    9. Vacant
  11. Robertson, G., engineer
  13. Ferguson, Robert
  15. McCausland, M. R., mill furnisher and flax merchant
  17. Carse, G., assistant collector
  19. Thompson, J., H.M.C.
21, 23. Vacant
  25. Robinson, J., mill manager
  27. Vacant
..........Landscape Terrace intersects
  53. Herdman, F. S., manager
  55. Murphy, John, manager
  57. Phoenix, A. J. (E. J. in 1907)
                            Urban Terrace
  59. Vacant
  61. Reynolds, Mrs.
63 to 69. Vacant
  93. Suffern, Wm., draper
  95. Cotton, Mrs.
                           Newton Terrace
    1. Hind, J., engineering agent
    2. Morrow, R., confectioner
105. Chambers, J., cashier
107. Hastings, W., bank clerk
109. Gamble, J., sheet metal worker
111. Taylor, Margaret (Miss Jane in 1907)
113. McGuffin, W. J., clerk
115. Laurie, G., builder
117. Dennison, Minnie
119. Johnston, R., saddlers, iron mongers
121. McGookin, L., plater
123. Tolland, Hugh, plater
125. Hunter, H., traveller
127. Cooper, Agnes, Mrs.
129. McConkey, W., bookkeeper
131, 133. Vacant
135. Gault, Wm., builder
145. Finlay, Jas., pawn broker
147. Nichols, Jordan, engineer (Jerden in 1907)
                              Kennett Place
        Gray, William M., factory manager
                                 Erin View
        Ewing, builder (Samuel, builder in 1907)
                                Edith Villas
    1. Hurst, G., district inspector R.I.C.
    2. Allingham, Miss Lily
                              Norman Villas
    1. McCutcheon, Martha
    2. Bill, Miss Sarah
                               Grace Villas
    1. Kelly, Geo., grocer
    2. Clelland, T. H., outfitter
                              Cyrene Villas
    3. Taylor, N. K., buyer
    2. Brown, Mrs.
    1. Morrison, H., commission agent
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                         Strangemore House
2, 4, 6. McCaughan, A., spirit grocer
        Clifton Park Congregational Church - Rev. W. A. Samuel, 56 Cliftonpark Avenue
    4. Houston, James, builder and contractor
 4a. McDade, W. H., regalia and banner manufacturer
 8. Thompson, W., stone works
  18. McIntosh, Mary
  20. Cochrane, Mrs.
  22. Robinson, J., wholesale confectioner
24, 26. Vacant
  28. Robinson, Mrs. E.
  30. McBratney, S., mill furnisher
  32. Vacant
                          Cliftonview Terrace
  34. McCormick, T., insurance agent
36, 38. Vacant
  40. Jennings, H., B.A.
  42. Magee, W., bookkeeper
  44. Vacant
  46. Morton, John
  48. Cullen, Rev. L. H., Crumlin Road Methodist Church
  50. Donald, Rev. J., D.D., Methodist minister
  52. Walker, Mrs. Isabella
..........Summer Street intersects
  54. Zackery, G., assistant engineer
  56. Andrews, R., coal merchant
  58. Ewing, Robt., butcher
  60. Wilson, Rev. J., Argyle Place Presbyterian Church
                         Macaulay Terrace
  62. Macartney, Wm., insurance agent
64, 66. Vacant
  68. Best, J., linen & yarn merchant
  70. McCullough, W. K., flax buyer
  72. Potts, John
  74. Vacant
  76. McCleery, J. O., mill manager
  78. Cullen, Rev. E. B., Agnes Street Methodist Church
  80. Paul, Chas., bookkeeper
  82. McCleery, Margaret
..........Alloa Street intersects
  84. Harrison, Val., publican
                          Summer Terrace
  86. Seeds, Jas., rent agent
  88. Heaton, Alfred, designer
..........Dargle Street intersects
                          Annalee Terrace
  90. Kennedy, G., manager
  92. Hodden, Mrs.
  94. Campbell, J., teacher
  96. Robinson, D., brass finisher
  98. Miller, W., school teacher
..........Annalee Street intersects
100. Lavery, Thos., draper
102. Graham, G., station master
104. Vacant
106. Howard, Miss
108. Elliott, T., cashier
..........Avonbeg Street intersects
110. Gaw, Geo., cabinet maker
112, 114. Vacant
116. Andrews, R. B., clerk
118. Orr, Andrew, manager
..........Roe Street intersects
                               Thornville
120. Hogg, J., chemist & druggist
122. Simonton, John
124. McKeown, W., commercial traveller
126. Vacant
128. Milliken, W. J.
130. Nixon, Alex.
132. McDowell, A. E.
134. Rankin, Miss
136. Forbes, Rev. T., minister Nelson Memorial Church
138. Moore, W. J., manager Falls branch Northern Bank
140. Hawthorne, T., builder
142. Vacant
144. Moss, W., manufacturer
146. Fraser, W. J., mill manager
148. Denton, Rev. E. F., Salem Church
150. McComb, Rosanna
        Cliftonville Presbyterian Church - Rev. George Magill, minister; res., 2 Easton Terrace, Cliftonville; D. Creelman, sexton
        Campbell & Lowry, builders
                           Clifton Park House
        Purdon, Jas., seedsman
                                  Thornview
        Rice, Thomas M., tobacco manufacturer
                                 Seylob Villa
        Hill, Geo. E., builder (Hull in 1907)
                                    Fernlea
        McGowan, Joseph L., manager
                                Stanley Villas
    2. McCavery, R., commercial traveller
    1. Walker, J., salesman
176. Jagoe, Edward T.
178. Reid, Neal McK., manufacturer's agent
                               Cyprus Villas
    2. Kerr, Rev. W. S., curate St. James' Church
    1. Higginson, Robt., wholesale draper

Cliftonville Avenue
from Cliftonville Road to Brookvale Avenue

                               [right hand side]
   1. Kirker, G. S., linen merchant, of Kirker, Grundler & Co.
   3. Burns, Mary S.
   5. Duggan, Patrick
   7. Dickson, J., harbour official
   9. Sinclair, Miss
 11. Seaton, Mrs. E. (Miss in 1907)
 13. Moore, Rev. W., minister of Falls Road Methodist Church
 15. Baxter, Jas., auditor
 17. Vacant
 19. Childe, G. H., flour merchant
 21. Macdonald, the Misses
 23. Purdon, Joseph, hatter
..........Woodland Avenue intersects
 25. McDowell, John, secretary F. King & Co. Ltd.
 27. Frackelton, John
 29. Corry, Mrs. S.
                            Landguard House
       Deeves, Miss
       Drury, Rev. T. W. E.
                            Brookvale House
       Dempsey, Patrick, J.P.
 35. Fisher, Thos. A., house & land agent
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                  Erindale
   2. Malone, Alfred, director Forster Green & Co.
   4. Vacant
   6. Lowry, Robert
 4a. Swanston, William (of Messrs. Swanston & Bones, Mountcollyer Factory)
 6a. Steel, F. M. (Steele in 1907)
   8. McVea, John
 10. McCalmont, T., sea captain
 14. Gibson, Andrew (agent Messrs. G. & J. Burns, of Glasgow)
 16. McAuley, Mrs.
 18. Boucher, Eliza (Mary Elizabeth in 1907)
 20. Maconachie, Rev. J., B.A., Agnes Street Presbyterian Church
  "    Maconachie, Rev. J. H., B.A., B.D.
..........Woodland Avenue intersects
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Tate, James, chemist
 34. Elliott, E. J., linen merchant, Bedford Street
 36. Turtle, S., grocer
 38. Archibald, W., agent for Brunner, Mond & Co. Ltd., chemical manufacturers, Northwich
 40. McKnight, Wm., house furnisher (Alex. in 1907)

Cliftonville Road
off Duncairn Street

                               [right hand side]
      St. James's Church - Rev. John Bristow, M.A., Canon, Incumbent
                                The Parsonage
      Bristow, Rev. John, M.A., Canon
                                   The Manse
      Berkeley, Rev. W. L., M.A., Sinclair Seamen's Church
      Belfast Royal Academy - T. R. Collier, M.A., principal; res., Landguard House, Cliftonville Avenue; Rev. W. J. Jackson, M.A., hon. sec.
 15. McCausland, S., railway official
 17. Vacant
..........Brookhill Avenue intersects
                               Roslea House
 19. Jefferson, W. J., resident sec. Royal Insurance Co.
                               Orient House
 21. Cole, William
..........Cliftonville Avenue intersects
 27. Morton, Rev. J. H., B.A., Eglinton Street Presbyterian Church
 29. O'Rorke, Mrs. (J. E. in 1907)
 31. Hazelton, Mrs.
 33. Clifton, A. C., manager
                           Brookview Terrace
 35. Hoey, Miss (K. M. in 1907)
 37. Rogers, W., factory manager
 39. Scott, R., manager
 41. Anderson, T., tea merchant
 43. Richardson, Rev. J. O. A., Church of Ireland
 45. Phillips, Henry
                          Laurel View Terrace
 47. Austin, Rev. F. W., rector St. Barnabas Church
 49. Vacant
 51. Wilson, Rev. S. L., M.A., D.D., minister York Street Presbyterian Church
 53. Galloway, R. K. L., manager Ulster Bank, York Street Branch
55, 57. Vacant
                              Easton Lodge
      Dick, Rev. Prof., Trinity Street Reformed Presbyterian Church
..........Orient Gardens intersects
                              Mount Easton
   1. Crossle, J. C., solicitor
   2. Grey, John A. (Gray in 1907)
   3. Boyd, Wm. J., printer
   4. Greer, Rev. R. U., A.M., St. Michael's Church, Shankill Road
..........Easton Crescent intersects
                            Easton Gardens
   1. Clark, Mrs. Wm.
   2. Walker, L., B.A., T.C.D., Mus. Doc. (Cantab.)
   3. Vacant
   4. McCaughey, J., bran merchant
                             Easton Terrace
   1. Newbury, Major, army pay department
   2. Magill, Rev. Geo., Cliftonville Presbyterian Church
   3. Vacant
..........Easton Avenue intersects
                              Mount Clifton
   1. Ross, John, J.P.
   2. Wallace, Jas., brick manufacturer
   3. Good, Miss
                            The Lodge House
      Horner, Mrs. George
..........Chestnut Gardens intersects
                                The Gables
   1. Atkinson, John, manager, York Street Mill
   2. Wallace, J. B., Oldpark Brickworks
   3. McKeown, R., mill manager
   4. Salters, Walter, manager
..........Linden Gardens intersects
                               The Lindens
   1. Cooke, Rev. John W., B.A., rector of St. Silas' Church
   2. Vacant
   3. Lennon, P. J., licensed vintner
                               Ashley Villas
   1. Spence, A., N.S. teacher
   2. Vacant
   3. Spiller, J. R.
..........Cliftonville Street intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
      Denby, Wm., Cliftonville carriage works
                                 Glenbrook
      Nixon, Jas., merchant
                                Princethorpe
      Rogers, Francis
                              Maryville House
      Carr, Michael, pawn broker
                                  Lissadell
      Tougher, Wm., auctioneer
                                 Glenisheen
      Cinnamond, A. M., director Cinnamond & Moore, distillers, Belfast
   2. Boyd, R., house and land agent
   4. Beck, John
                               Willowmount
   6. Campbell, Wm., manager Workman & Clark's shipyard
   8. Johnston, Mrs. James
                                 Ardenlee
 10. Johnston, Phillip, stock broker
                                 Wingfield
 12. Henry, Hugh
                                  Belleville
 14. Jackson, Mrs. (Elizabeth in 1907)
 16. Watt, Thos., flour merchant
 18. Sinclair, Surg.-Maj.-General, hon. physician to the Queen
 20. Brown, F., house and land agent
                              Brookhill House
       Vacant
..........Cliftonpark Avenue intersects
                                Antrim House
      Whitaker, Henry, M.D., mdl. supt. officer of health to the Belfast Corporation
 48. Hill, A. C. (of Lawnbrook Weaving Factory)
 50. McCrea, Basil, of McCrea & McFarland, contractors
..........Manor Street intersects
..........Clifton Crescent intersects
                                 The Lodge
      Rentoul, Miss, ladies' school
                                  Dunowen
      Dixon, Wakefield H., J.P., merchant (Mrs. Wakefield H. in 1907)
      Kent, Capt. P. N., A.D.C., 3rd Dragoon Guards
                                Clifton Lodge
      Erskine, S. G., public accountant (Mrs. Jane in 1907)
      Cliftonville Cricket and Lawn Tennis Ground
..........Oldpark Avenue intersects
                           Elim Grove Terrace
 62. Patterson, M., grocer
 64. Steele, S., gas collector
 66. Hurley, S., customs house officer
 68. Addy, John J., pawn broker
 70. Mackeown, John, G.P.O.
 72. Pender, Owen, printworks
 74. Christie, Jas., plumber
 76. Harbinson, John, teacher
 78. Grant, J., army pay officer
 80. Graham, H., N.S. teacher
 82. Menary, Jos., R.I.C.
 84. Saul, Robt., cashier

Cliftonville Street
off Cliftonville Road

   1. Calvert, W. H., draper
   3. Vacant
   5. Arrol, J., electroplater
   7. Todd, J. P., foreman cutter
   9. Irons, George, manager
 11. Whitta, Thomas
 13. Cahill, Elizabeth
 15. Plunkett, Simon, traveller
 17. Robertson, Wm., plumber
       Cliftonville Recreation Grounds
                               __________

                              Oakley Terrace
   2. Vacant
   4. Hamilton, Robt., cutter
   6. Ferguson, Robert, cashier
   8. McConnell, J., civil bill officer

Clonallon Street
Newtownards Road to Harland Street

   1. Side door
   3. McCutcheon, S., labourer
   5. Beattie, Chas., labourer
   7. Cunningham, H., labourer
   9. Harris, Jas., labourer
 11. Gattinby, Edwd., labourer
 13. Kelly, George, labourer
 15. Green, Henry, labourer
 17. Bingham, Jane
 19. McLean, John, carter
 21. Christie, Jas., rivetter
 23. Weir, John, labourer
 25. Keenan, P., labourer
 27. Moore, John, labourer
 29. McCourt, J., iron moulder
 31. Patterson, J., labourer
 33. Walker, R., labourer
 35. McCullough, W., labourer
..........Lackagh Street intersects
 37. McWilliams, J., labourer
 39. Stewart, R., labourer
41 to 45. Vacant
                                __________

   4. Whitten, R., labourer
   6. Kelly, S., carter
   8. Sloan, J., pensioner (Wm., labourer in 1907)
 10. Patterson, S., machine man
 12. Harvey, Alex., carter
 14. Mawhinney, John, seaman
 16. Close, D., brick layer
 18. Neill, W., carter
 22. Orr, John, labourer
 24. Greer, Sarah
 26. McIlwane, John, labourer
 28. Toal, Thos., dealer
 30. Dick, Alex., labourer
 32. Fisher, F., baker
 34. Neville, J., labourer
 36. Kerr, J., labourer
 38. Lewis, T., labourer
 40. Dobson, J., labourer
 42. Stevenson, Edwd., labourer
 44. Johnston, E., labourer
 46. Osborne, Wm., labourer
 48. Lewis, Jas., labourer
 50. Harris, Alex., labourer
 52. White, Samuel, labourer
 54. Finnigan, D., reservist
 56. Quinn, Jas., sailor
 58. Keenan, John, sailor
 60. Levison, Wm., labourer
 62. Chapman, Saml., shoe maker
 64. McQuillan, Ann
 66. Oprey, Hugh, sailor

Clonard Gardens
Clonard Street to Cupar Street

    1. Church of the Most Holy Redeemer - Very Rev. P. Griffith, C.S.S.R.
        Redemptorist Monastery - Very Rev. Patk. Griffith, C.S.S.R.
..........Waterville Street intersects
..........Kashmir Road intersects
  13. Kernaghan Bros., grocers
  15. Carson, James, joiner
  17. McDowell, D., pawn broker
  19. Stevenson, R., assistant chemist
  21. Gillen, W., builder & contractor
  23. McCracken, Miss
  25. Annan, Wm., fitter
  27. McConnell, F., school teacher
  29. O'Hara, C., carpenter
  31. Boyd, Susan
  33. Caffery, J., building inspector
  35. McMillen, J., pattern maker
  37. McArdle, Henry, foreman
  39. Ardis, Alex., mechanic
  41. McFeeters, Lizzie
  43. Edgar, David, labourer
  45. Geohegan, R., pawn broker (Geoghegan)
  47. McGlone, Thomas
  49. O'Kane, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Bombay Street intersects
  51. Finlay, David, shoe maker
        Milfort Factory
                             __________

...........Dunmore Street intersects
    8. O'Hanlon, Mrs.
  10. McCavana, Wm., bleacher
  12. Heaney, J., soap manufacturer
  14. Maginnis, Miss
16, 18. Sheehan, T., spirit grocer
..........Oranmore Street intersects
  24. Sisters of Charity of St. Vincent-De-Paul; Superioress, Sister Mary Josephine Graham
  34. Kennedy, J., commission agent
  36. Cush, George, traveller
  38. Monaghan, Patk., tenter
  40. Marron, J., boiler maker
  42. Healey, John, R.I.C.
  44. Brady, Patk., cattle inspector
  46. McShane, Jas., flax dresser
  48. McClean, Patk., labourer
  50. Gilliland, Thos., baker
  52. Espey, Martha
..........Kashmir Road intersects
  62. Close, Wm., butcher
  64. Jennings, Ann
  66. Pelan, Mary
  68. Irwin, C., R.I.C.
  70. Dealott, James, labourer
  72. O'Hagan, Sarah
  74. Mullin, James, tailor
  76. Doris, Patrick, labourer
  78. Gill, Isabella
  80. Beattie, Jas., R.I.C.
  82. Gowdy, Saml., flax dresser
  84. Gibson, Samuel, fitter
  86. Moore, Mrs.
  88. Neill, Wm., mechanic
  90. Beattie, Mrs.
  92. O'Neill, Mrs.
  94. McCloughan, John, carter
  96. Williamson, J., carpenter
  98. Morrison, T. E., spinning master
100. Thompson, G., wood turner
102. Beattie, R., pattern maker
104. Sands, James, fitter
106. Vacant

Clonard Street
Falls Road to Clonard Gardens

   1. Neill, Fras., commission agent (O'Neill in 1907)
   3. Reid, Charles, printer
   5. Tumilty, F., flax dresser
   7. Cullen, H., rivetter
   9. McAuley, J., baker
 11. Foley, R., van man
 13. Toner, J., labourer
 15. McIlroy, R., labourer
 17. Halpin, Patrick, iron turner
 19. Dean, Wm., fitter
 21. Larkin, Mrs.
 23. McFarland, D., engineer
 25. Murphy, Wm., dyer
 27. Campbell, W., labourer
 29. McAnaney, B., house keeper
 31. Hanratty, W., flax dresser (H., insurance agent in 1907)
 33. Stewart, J., blacksmith
 35. Diamond, Pat., shoe maker
35a. Hogan, Joseph, postman
 37. O'Brien, N., pawn broker
..........Odessa Street intersects
                                __________

   2. Donaghey, John, labourer
   4. Conlon, F., mechanic
   6. Hamill, Thos., labourer
   8. Hinds, Mary, spinner
 10. McGlave, E., weaver
 12. McHenry, M., mill worker
 14. Johnston, Sarah, reeler
 16. Shortt, Kate
 18. Robinson, Miss
 20. Campbell, Mary
 22. McLarnon, M., winder
 24. McCann, Mary, spinner
 26. Hope, John, bundler
 28. Millen, Kate
 30. Harkin, James, labourer
 32. Connolly, W., flax dresser
 34. Leonard, Lizzie
 36. O'Neill, Jane, mill worker
 38. Fagan, E., labourer
 40. Love, Francis, labourer
..........O'Neill Street intersects

Clonard Street Lower
Falls Road to Cairns Street

   1. Hoey, Fras., tenter
   3. Shaw, Jas., traveller
   5. Hanna, Thos., flax dresser
   7. Ball, Thos., engineer
   9. McCusker, J., iron turner
 11. Hinds, P., spinning master
 13. McAlinden, Mrs.
 15. Walsh, A., hackle setter
 17. Quinn, J., labourer
 19. Ferran, Margaret
 21. Tier, Robt., labourer
 23. McDonnell, Jas., rivetter
 25. Reynolds, Mrs.
 27. McMenamey, J., flax dresser
 29. McGrath, Susan
 31. Peak, Patk., labourer
 33. Donnelly, J., gardener
 35. Vacant
..........Spinner Street intersects
                             Sexton Terrace
 37. Casey, Edward, labourer
 39. Hatton, John, mechanic
 41. McCurry, Mary, spirit grocer
                                __________

       McDonnell, James, publican (side door)
 2a. O'Connor, P., car owner
   2. McKeown, H., moulder
   4. Judge, Miss Theresa
   6. Fitzpatrick, Isabella
   8. Price, Jas., brick layer
 10. Donegan, J., labourer
 12. McCaul, J.
 14. Harvey, Wm., engraver
 16. McClarnon, J., flax dresser
 18. McCullough, J., mon. letter
 20. Mulgrew, B., labourer
 22. Connolly, J., labourer
 24. Murphy, T., hackler
 26. McSorley, P., flax dresser
 28. Higgins, W., flax dresser
 30. McGowan, J., billiard marker
 32. Loughran, Bella
 34. McKeown, W., flax dresser
 36. McGeown, John
 38. Flynn, Thos., engineer
 40. Madden, Thos., carpenter
 42. Trainor, Francis, labourer
 44. McGlone, Jas., carter
 46. Kennedy, Fras., labourer

Clondara Street
off Falls Road

   1. Matthews, Jos., labourer
   3. Burns, M., beetler
   5. Duffield, T., conductor
   7. Magee, Hugh, gardener
   9. Reavey, Sam, strapper
11, 13. Vacant
                                 __________

   2. Agnew, Robert, carter
   4. Punting, D., labourer
   6. Coates, Wm., labourer
   8. McArthur, Jas., labourer
 10. McGoey, Patk., labourer
 12. Houston, Wm., labourer
 14. McConnell, John, labourer
 16. Heatley, Thos., labourer
 18. Lynn, Wm., labourer
 20. Monaghan, J., labourer
 22. McGinn, J., caretaker
 24. O'Neill, T., grocer

Clovelly Street
off Watmouth Street
(Matmouth in 1907)

   1. Redpath, Jas., labourer
   3. Stewart, Wm., labourer
   5. McQuoid, Robert
   7. Ross, Jane
   9. Crowe, John, labourer
 11. Chapman, J., labourer
 13. Gray, R., cotton spinner
 15. Dempsey, Jas., labourer
 17. Johnston, Ezekiel, labourer
 19. Magee, Robt., moulder
 21. McCoy, Robt., labourer
 23. Davidson, J. A., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Truswell, H., labourer
 29. Hall, Alex., labourer
 31. Douglas, Thos., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Gallaway, W. J., labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. McCann, John, oiler
 41. McCrea, W. J., traveller
 43. Vacant
 45. McCoomick, Robt., labourer (McCormick)
47, 49. Vacant
 51. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 53. McCrory, Wm., labourer

Cluan Place
off Mountpottinger Road

   1. Irvine, Jane
   3. Vacant
   5. Agnew, Robert, clerk
   7. Gillespie, Robt., car owner
   9. Sloan, T., linen lapper
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Kelly, Geo., blacksmith
 17. Donaldson, J., joiner
 19. Aiken, Robt., labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. McCullough, J., labourer
 25. Duff, Saml., labourer (Margaret J. in 1907)
 27. Harris, Jas., saddler
 29. Duff, Matthew, labourer
                                  __________

   2. Melville & Co. Ltd., shrouding warehouse
 2a. Magowan, Mrs. L.
   4. Myers, Elizabeth, refreshment rooms (H. in 1907)
   6. Connor, A., lamp lighter
   8. McConnell, J., engineer
 10. Donaldson, Thos., joiner
 12. Scott, Charles, labourer
 14. Creaney, Mrs.
 16. Orr, Sarah
 18. Mack, W. A., carter
 20. Beattie, R., labourer
 22. Ewart, S., labourer
 24. Haylock, Francis, labourer
 26. Jenkins, H., boot maker (Jenkinson in 1907)
 28. Gray, Alice
 30. Christy, Agnes
 32. Riley, Wm., labourer
 34. Gordon, Robt., sawyer
 36. Adams, Joseph, mechanic
 38. Poag, John
 40. Crothers, Elizabeth
 42. Blair, Maggie
 44. Johnston, H., lamp lighter
 46. Cousins, John
       Musgrave & Co. Ltd., St. Anne's Foundry, workers' entrance

Clyde Place
Clyde Street to Thompson Street

No houses yet built

Clyde Street
Short Strand to Moira Street

   1. Side door
..........White Street intersects
..........Thompson Place intersects
   3. Downey, H., labourer
   5. Gargin, R., smiths' helper
..........Clyde Place intersects
   7. McCleery, T., labourer
9, 11. Norwood, W. J., spirit grocer
 13. McLaughlin, P., bobbin turner
 15. Copeland, Saml., labourer
 17. McCartney, B., carter
 19. Fleming, M., maltster
 21. Maguire, Sarah Jane
 23. McLoughlan, Mrs.
 25. Murray, Wm., labourer
 27. Smyth, Wm., labourer
 29. McGibney, F., labourer
 31. Smyth, O., cattle dealer
 33. Curry, Margaret
 35. Pidd, Lewis, labourer
 37. McKeown, P., labourer
 39. Hazel, W., toy manufacturer
                                 __________

   2. McMullan, P., labourer (Susan in 1907)
   4. McCullough, P., labourer
   6. Gregory, Mrs.
   8. Carlin, Hugh, sail maker
 10. Hennon, B., labourer
 12. Hanna, Jas., labourer
 14. Quigley, E., labourer
 16. Young, Sarah
 18. McKeown, E., engineer
 20. Kelly, D., labourer
 22. Sullivan, M., labourer
 24. McManus, Catherine
 26. Bell, Robert, labourer
 28. Latimer, Wm., boiler maker
 30. Johnston, C., tailor
 32. Armstrong, D., labourer
 34. McNelis, T., labourer
 36. Quigley, P., labourer
 38. Brannigan, J., labourer
 40. Higgins, Jas., labourer
 42. Dempsey, John, labourer
 44. Finlay, J., labourer
 46. Kearns, B.
 48. McLaughlan, Robt., porter
 50. McGuckin, B., helper (Margaret in 1907)
 52. Mason, James, rivetter
 54. Boyd, Robert, fowl butcher
 56. Curry, Hugh, labourer
 58. Gribbin, H., labourer
 60. Martin, P., dock labourer
 62. Campbell, J., labourer
 64. Browne, Mrs. Kate
 66. Molloy, J., labourer
 68. McLaughlin, D., labourer
 70. Beck, W., labourer
 72. Vacant
 74. Smyth, D., japaner
 76. Vernon, J., labourer
78, 80. McKenna, J., spirit grocer

Coates' Place
off Coates' Street

Five small houses

Coates' Street
Townsend Street to Sackville Street

1 & 3. Side door
   5. Davidson, Mrs.
   7. McCauley, S., labourer
   9. Fisher, Jos.
 11. Johnston, Jas., painter
 13. Mahir, S., shoe maker
 15. Reid, Mrs.
 17. Carlisle, Thos., plumber
 19. Smiley, Mrs.
..........Hastings Street intersects
 21. Stewart, Sarah, dealer
 23. Lennon, J., labourer
 25. Mackrell, R., labourer
 27. Elwood, Richard, driller
 29. Beggs, R., french polisher
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Blain, Jas., dealer
   6. Johnston, Mrs.
   8. Pierce, P., labourer
 10. Boal, Mrs.
..........Coates' Place intersects
 12. McCrea, Lizzie
 14. Prior, Ed., labourer
14. McKenzie, P., cabinet maker
..........Herd's Court intersects
 16. Smiley, Mrs.
 18. Mulholland, Mrs.
..........Sackville Place intersects
20a. Dorrans, S., engine works
 20. Robinson, Mrs.
 22. McMordie, Mrs.
 24. Morrow, Mrs.

Coburg Street
Lismore Street to Roslyn Street

   1. Harper, Thos., traveller
   3. Walsh, Mary
   5. Morgan, Wm. R., labourer
   7. Hanna, Mrs.
   9. Harkin, John, labourer
 11. Prowle, Robt., labourer
13 to 21. Vacant
                                 __________

   2. Polly, Mrs.
   4. Douglas, R., fitter
   6. Vacant
   8. Jackson, James, tailor
 10. Hewitt, Jas., wherry man
 12. Reid, C., tram conductor
 14. Kinnear, A., labourer
 16. McCann, Rachel
 18. Anderson, S., coachman
 20. McDonnell, J., engine driver
 22. Elliott, Samuel, labourer
 24. Vance, T., harbour constable
 26. Campbell, J., labourer
 28. Kilpatrick, A., labourer
 30. Shane, Mrs.
 32. McCormick, J., labourer
 34. Goff, Geo., foreman
 36. Kingsberry, S., mechanic
 38. Morrison, Margaret
 40. Morgan, Wm. R., labourer
 42. Wanklin, Wm., engineer

Coburn Court
off Cargill Street

a number of houses

Colchester Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Turkington, Rebecca
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Prenter, Allen
   9. Boomer, Jas., car driver
 11. McRoberts, Hugh, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. McMichael, T., coachman
 17. Kiedoo, D., water com. offic.
 19. Lavell, G., tram conductor
 21. Megarry, George
 23. Harris, A., tram driver
 25. McDowell, Mrs.
27, 29. Vacant
 31. Vacant
                                 __________

   2. Benson, Elizabeth Ann
   4. McKee, John, brick layer
   6. Irvine, Geo., labourer
   8. Johnston, Jos., carpenter
 10. Vogan, J., tram conductor
 12. Farr, Robt., labourer
 14. Murray, Jas., strapper
 16. Scobie, David, engraver
 18. Darragh, Jos., joiner
 20. Shaw, Wm., coppersmith
 22. Morrow, T. D., labourer
 24. Johnston, Ellen
26, 28. Vacant
 30. McClurg, Andw., labourer
 32. Law, Wm., carpenter
 34. Scott, John
..........Abingdon Street intersects

Colin Street
Falls Road to Ross Street

   3. Irish Temperance League Coffee Rooms (side door)
   5. Dorris, T., labourer
   7. Nugent, Mrs.
   9. Brannigan, Ann Jane
 11. Carroll, Mary Ann, spinner
..........Mary Street intersects
 13. Kane, Jas., fruit dealer
 15. Magill, Mary A., mill worker
 17/ Gallagher, Miss
                               __________

   4. Wylie, Margaret
   6. Boyle, Hugh, labourer
   8. McCann, Lizzie
 10. Caulfield, Jas., hackler
..........Mary Street intersects
 12. Madden, Mrs.
 14. Collins, Hugh, labourer
 16. O'Donnell, Jane, mill worker

Colinpark Street
off Springfield Road

   2. Donaghey, J., spirit grocer
       Houses in course of erection

Colinview Street
off Springfield Road

       Houses in course of erection

Colinward Street
off Springfield Road

   2. Maxwell, Robert, labourer
   4. Maginnis, R., hackle maker
   6. Wilson, Edward, beetler
   8. Johnston, Alex., dresser
 10. Shannon, Jos., labourer
 12. Cormican, Daniel, labourer
 14. Carson, David, labourer
 16. McCaffery, Catherine
 18. O'Connor, Daniel, traveller
 20. O'Hara, Mrs.
 22. Owens, Mary
 24. Kennedy, James, labourer
 26. Irvine, Grace
 28. Hoey, Thos., tram conductor
 30. Magee, Wm., labourer
 32. Hackett, James
 34. McKenna, John, labourer
 36. Magouran, P., frame maker
 38. Gowdy, Mrs.
 40. Vacant

College Court
off College Street

   1. Spence, D., Cabinet Maker and Upholsterer
   3. Green, John, shop assistant
   5. Smyth, John, traveller
   7. Riley, Mary
       Belfast Corporation Gas Workshops
       Dispensary Belfast Hospital for Sick Children
                                __________

2, 4. Huddleston, J., car owner
   6. Rabbaiotti, Robert
8, 10. Slavin, B., car owner

College Gardens
University Road to Lisburn Road

   1. Knox, R. K., LL.D., director Northern Banking Co. Ltd.
   2. Neill, Abraham
   3. Vacant
   4. Thompson, Thos., surveyor of taxes
   5. Mercier, W. T., mill owner
   6. Vacant
   7. Atkinson, John H.
   8. Sinclair, John, manufacturer
   9. Rodgers, Mrs. (Margaret in 1907)
 10. Maxwell, D. A.
 11. Pollock, H. M.
 12. Andrews, Mrs. (the Misses in 1907)
 13. Smith, Mrs. (F. W. in 1907)
 14. Martin, R. T., solicitor
 15. Hilton, R. J., J.P.
 16. Vacant
 17. Martin, Catherine R. (Mrs. Kathleen R. in 1907)
 18. Sinclair, Mrs. (Miss in 1907)
 19. Lockhart, A. A.
 20. McCalmont, Mrs.
 21. Jeffryes, J. R.
 22. Capper, Bass
 23. Lawrie, Robert H.
24 to 26. Vacant
 27. Love, Mrs. M. M.
 28. Carson, the Misses
 29. Black, Mrs. (Mary in 1907)
 30. Steen, Mrs. (J. C. in 1907)
 31. Herdman, Mrs.
 32. Crawford, the Misses
                                The Manse
 33. Inwood, Rev. C., min. University Road Methodist Church
       Porter Lodge - Wallace, Wm. J., sexton of University Road Methodist Church
                              __________

                           The McArthur Hall
       Shillington, Miss, lady principal

College Green
Botanic Avenue to Caledonia Street

   2. Dewar, James
   4. Fleming, Miss
   6. Rutherford, Wm.
   8. McNaughton, W. S., linen merchant
 10. Dunlop, G., commercial traveller
 12. Gardner, Miss
 14. Hogg, Mrs.
 18. Dunn, Miss
 20. McDowell, K. C.
 22. Keay, Mrs. (J. D. in 1907)
 24. Neill, Miss
 26. Crawford, Miss
                              College House
       Martin, Rev. W. Todd, D.D., D.Lit., professor of Christian Ethics, Assembly's College

College Lane East
off College Street

       Kidd, Wm. & Sons, builders and contractors; res., Hampton Terrace, Lisburn Road

College Park
Botanic Avenue to Caledonia Street

   1. Walker, Thos., M.A., professor of Hebrew, Assembly's College
   2. Hamill, Rev. T. M., M.A., D.D., professor of Systematic Theology, Assembly's College.
   3. Leitch, Rev. M., D.D..Lit., professor of Biblical Criticism, Assembly's College
   4. Killen, Rev. W. D., D.D., professor of Church History and President Assembly's College
   5. Robinson, Rev. Archibald, D.D., professor of Sacred Rhetoric and Catechetics, Assembly's College

College Park Avenue
Botanic Avenue to Caledonia Street
Hope House

       Mollan, W. S., linen merchant

College Park East
off University Avenue

   1. Lynass, M., accountant
   2. McNeill, Mrs.
   3. McCann, T., linen merchant
   4. Fiddes, G., linen merchant
   5. Vanderhof, Mrs.
   6. Morton, Wm. James
..........College Park Avenue intersects
   7. Edgar, John
   8. Gordon, Mrs.

College Place North
College Square North

   1. Neill, J., King Street Flour Mills
   3. Gourley, J., porter
   5. Boyd, Jas., horse shoer
   7. Rickerby, J., police pensioner
   9. James, S., sergeant R.I.C.
 11. Lockhard, J., coachman (Lockard in 1907)
 13. Gordon, F., packer
 15. Stewart, Mrs.
                               __________

2, 4. Johnston, M. W., van driver
   6. McLaughlin, J., carter
   8. Carr. Wm., plasterer
 10. Kenney, M., coach builder

College Square East
from College Square North to Great Victoria Street

   1. Torrens, H. R., M.D., surgeon
   2. Vacant
   3. Murray, H. B., M.D., surgeon; and at Avondale, Helen's Bay, County Down
   4. McStay, W., dental surgeon (John, L.D.S., R.C.S. Eng. in 1907)
   5. University, Law and Military  Col. - Jas. O'Neill, principal
   6. O'Neill, H., M.D., surgeon
   7. International Temperance Hotel - Wm. Wilkinson, Proprietor
   8. McQuitty, W. B., M.A., M.D.
   9. Vacant
 10. Nicholl, Wm., carver and gilder and fine art depot
  "    Maze, A., house & land agent & property broker
  "    The Carter's Ink Co.; W. E. Wilson, agent
  "    MacCormac, J., commission agent
  "    Walker, J., & Co., linen manufacturers
..........Wellington Place intersects
       Balmoral Temperance Hotel - S. McCausland, managing director
       Cooke Cigar and Tobacco Stores
 12. Crymble's pianoforte showrooms and warehouse
 13. Lindsay, Jas. A., M.D.
 14. Shaw, Cecil, M.D., surgeon
 15. McKisack, H. L., M.D., surgeon
 16. Porter, Miss
 17. Vacant
 18. Vacant
 19. Gibson, A., chemist
  "    Hamilton, Mrs., dress and mantle maker
 20. McKeown, W. A., M.D., surgeon
                              __________

       Royal Belfast Academical Institution - E. J. Dowdall, secretary; R. M. Jones, M.A., principal, Charles Sheldon, D.Lit., M.A., B.Sc.

College Square North
College Square East to Durham Street

   1. Calwell, W., M.D.
   2. Nicholson, H. J., J.P., of the Greenmount Spinning Co. Ltd.
   3. Depot Nurses for Sick Poor - Miss White, superintendent
   4. Mitchell, A. B., M.D., surgeon
5, 6. Hotel Metropole - Hicks, J. Walker, Commercial and Family Hotel. Telegrams - Metropole, Belfast
5, 6. Hibernian Vitagraph Co., Dealers in Cinematographs, Gramaphones, Phonographs, Optical Lanterns & Photographic Apparatus
   7. Belfast Museum - S. A. Stewart, curator, F.B.S.E.
   7. Belfast Natural History and Philosophical Soc. - hon. sec., R. M. Young, B.A., J.P. Belfast Naturalist Field Club - hon. sec., W. Gray, M.R.I.A.
  "    Ulster Medical Society - President, James Graham, M.D.; hon. sec., James Colville, B.A., M.B.
   8. Whitla, W., M.D., J.P., Co. Antrim; professor of Materia Medica, Queens' College, Belfast
   9. O'Connell, P. R., M.D., J.P., T.C., surgeon
 10. Brown, J. Walton, M.D., surgeon (Browne in 1907)
 11. Moore, Jas., F.R.C.S.E.
 12. McConnell, A., M.D., surgeon
..........College Place North intersects
 13. Cleland, Miss, dress maker
 14. Maunder, Miss, dress and mantle maker
 15. Duffy, S., commercial traveller
 16. Armstrong, J., engineer
 17. Mulholland, Dr., surgeon, Mus.B., R.U.I.
 18. O'Kane, J., storekeeper
 19. O'Boyle, Jas., publican
 20. Keenan, Mrs. (Jane in 1907)
..........Killen Street intersects
 21. Havlin, Wm., dealer
 22. Kennedy, C., engine driver (Mary Ann in 1907)
 23. Magregor, Mrs.
 24. Wilson, Wm., grocer, etc.
 25. De la Salle Christian Bros.
 26. Simpson, Miss
 27. Giles, J., professor of music
 28. Heffron, John, draper
 29. McClughan, J., carpenter
 30. McCaffrey, H., warehouseman
 31. Hicks, Eliza
       College Square Presbyterian Church - Rev. R. T. Megaw, LL.D.; res., 54 Botanic Avenue
       Belfast Government School of Art - George Trobridge, head master; W. H. Phillips, secretary
       Baths in connection with R.A. Institution - Robert Steen, caretaker
       Christ Church - Minister, Rev. J. J. Landers, LL.D.; res., 2 Royal Terrace; sexton, John Rowland, 149 Durham Street

College Street
Fountain Street to College Square East

                               [right hand side]
   1. Gilmore, R., agent for Lamont & Son, linen manufacturers
   "   Caswell, J., commission agent
   3. Murdoch, Geo., agent
   "   Johnston & Dolaghan, clothing manufacturers
  "    Hampton, I., manufacturer's agent and estate office
  "    Loughran, John, engraver
  "    Graham, S., commercial traveller
   "   Falconer, Wm., manufacturers' agent
   "   Wilcox & Bell, litho. arts.
   5. Bigger, D., manufacturers' agent
   7. Hughes, W., manufacturers' agent
   "   Waller, W. & Co., sewing cotton manufacturers
   "   Agnew, S., coal merchant
   "   The Universal General Cleaning and repairing Co.
   "   Boyd, J. S., manufacturers' agent
   "   Smith, Wm., commission agent
   "   Graham, S., commercial traveller
   9. Davison, Alex., commission agent
   "   Collins, J. C., commission agent
 11. Lyons, T. H., manufacturers' agent
  "    Mawhinney, W. A., manufacturers' agent
  "    Dickson, William & Co., umbrella manufacturers
  "    Sherrard, J., commercial traveller
  "    Craig, W. J., manufacturers' agent
 13. Polson, J. A., agent for Hunter, Barr & Co., Glasgow
  "    Collins, James, & Co., manufacturers' agents
  "    Lilley, John, agent
  "    Cooper, A., & Co., pillowcase, bed and table linen manufacturers
 15. Field, Wm., organ builder
  "    Oliver, Geo., linen merchant
  "    Hurst, J. A., commission agent
  "    Harrison, S., representative of Speyer, Schwerdt, & Co.
 17. Amalgamated Engineers' Hall - John Connolly, caretaker
 19. Riddell & Co., stores
 21. Vacant
 23. Stewart & English, linen merchants and manufacturers
 25. Campbell, J., linen merchant
  "    Hardy, G., commission agent
  "    Cargo, Mrs. H. P., linen merchant
  "    McNally, H., linen merchant
..........Queen Street intersects
27 to 33. Carswell, R. & Son, goods entrance
 35. Vacant
..........College Court intersects
 37. Murray, R. & Co., packing case makers
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Reid, Mrs., servants reg.
   4. Vacant
   6. Hobson, H., commission agent
   8. Vacant
 10. Corry, T. H. & Co., handkerchief manufacturers and linen merchants
  "    Smith, S. S., wholesale paper merchant
 12. Hall, J., jobber
 14. Murray, J., bedding manufacturer
 16. Stabling yard
 18. Prenter, J. B., stationers, paper merchants
 18. Wright, W., & Co., merchant tailors
 20. Typographical Institute - Mrs. Douglas, caretaker
22, 24. Stores
..........Queen Street intersects
 26. Robinson & Ross, brass founders and finishers, gas water and steam fitters
 28. Vacant
 30. Dixon & Co., outfitters
 32. Logan, Mrs., College Street Laundry
 34. Torrens, Dr., office for registration of births

College Street West
off Durham Street

   5. Lyttle, Joseph, labourer
   7. Rice, J., labourer
   9. Mills, E., labourer
 11. Preston, W., iron turner
 13. Graham, S., iron turner
 15. Sloan, Andrew, carter
 17. Vacant
 19. Matier, Margaret
 21. Vacant
                                  __________

   4. Potts, Stewart, iron turner
   6. Clarke, Geo., labourer
   8. Morgan, John, labourer
 10. Collins, Mary
 12. Martin, J., labourer
 14. Hayes, Hannah
 16. Dickie, Mrs.
 18. Magee, Jos., labourer
 20. Stenson, Ann
22 to 26. Vacant
 28. Chambers, R., labourer