LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1918  Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -   D to Donegall Road
D Part 2  -  E  -  F 
G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc.

Abbey Street West
off Hanna Street

   1. Wilson, Jos., labourer
   2. McIlroy, Robt. J., soldier
   3. Seenan, John, carter
   4. Tumlinson, S., labourer
   5. Branagh, John, labourer

Abbot Street
off Lavinia Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Leinster, Thos., labourer
   3. Kennedy, Fred., porter
   5. Haslett, Samuel
   7. Noble, Wm., farmer
   9. Robinson, Wm., carter
 11. Gray, Herbert, labourer
 13. Kennedy, James
 15. Mack, Robert
 17. Donohoe, Gerald, mattress maker
 19. McAlister, Elizabeth
 21. Kidd, Matilda
 23. Patterson, W. J., carter
 25. McConville, Patk., labourer
 27. Ard, George, labourer
 29. Ballantine, Robt., packer
 31 Quinn, Peter, coach builder
 33. Rocks, Roseanne
 35. Gurnett, Mrs.
 37. Devlin, Arthur, barman
 39. Boyd, Thos., labourer
 41. Christie, Wm. J., carter
 43. Woods, G., labourer
 45. Lindsay, John C., labourer
 47. Robinson, Elizabeth
 49. Lenaghan, Wm., baker
 51. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 53. Hewitt, John H., packing case maker
 55. Dalzell, E. V., fitter
 57. Lester, Wm., labourer
 5. Donnelly, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. Flanigan, Thomas, grocer
   4. Maguire, Wm., coach builder
   6. McGuire, Charlotte
   8. Hill, Wm., mechanic
 10. Munroe, Robt., carpenter
 12. Massey, Wm., labourer
 14. Dargin, Miss
..........Ivanhoe Street intersects
 16. Hamilton, Mary
 18. Cochrane, David, labourer
 20. Hamilton, Wm., carter
 22. Mulholland, Jos., boilermaker

Abercorn Basin
Queen's Quay to Queen's Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

  Milligen, John, & Co. Ltd., coalyard
   Wigan Coal and Iron Co., Ltd., coalyard - James Carter, agent
..........Macart Road intersects
       Greenhill Brothers, coal yard
       Kelly, John, Ltd., coalyard
       Belfast Co-operative Society, Ltd. - Coal department

Abercorn Road
off Queen's Road
Victoria Ward. East Par. Div.

       Smillie & Co., coppersmiths and brass founders
       Vacant ground

Abercorn Street
Claremont St. to Camden St.
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Crawford, Jas., blouse cutter
   3. Ward, Thomas G., coal importer & ship broker
   5. Hogan, Miss Jean
   7. Keoller, Wm., damask designer
   9. McCoubrey, John, carpenter
 11. McComish, Jas., assurance agent

Abercorn Street North
Leeson Street to Dunville Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Magill, Lucy, house keeper
   3. Quinn, Sarah, house keeper
   5. McMullan, Peter, labourer
   7. Campbell, Jas., shoe maker
   9. McCann, Edward, oiler
 11. Hughes, John, flax dresser
 13. Hamill, Mary A., house keeper
 15. Adams, David, labourer
 17. Higgins, Thos., labourer
 19. Brannigan, Mrs.
 21. McAvoy, Jas., printer
 23. Johnston, Geo., labourer
 25. O'Neill, John, carter
 27. Mulholland, John, labourer
 29. Green, Rose, spinner
 31. Begley, Peter, labourer
 33. Behan, Annie, smoother
 35. Devlin, Patk., labourer
 37. Walsh, Margaret
                           __________

   2. Anderson, Jas., labourer
   4. Duffy, Bridget, weaver
   6. Nash, Rose, spinner
   8. Clarke, Thos., labourer
 10. Magill, Joseph, labourer
 12. Best, Ellen, spinner
 14. Morris, Jane, smoother
 16. McKenna, Jas., labourer
 18. Casey, Daniel, labourer
 20. O'Neill, Patk., labourer
 22. Maguire, James, carter
 24. Brady, Jos., labourer
 26. Hodgins, Jos., labourer
 28. Toman, John, labourer
 30. Higgins, Thos., labourer
 32. McParland, John, brick layer
 34. Walsh, M., iron turner
 36. McShane, Wm., iron turner
 38. Hart, Patrick, labourer
 40. Kane, Michael, labourer
 42. McMenemay, J., flax dresser
 44. Lismore, Wm., labourer

Aberdeen Street
Shankill Road to Luke Street
Woodvale ward, West Par. Div.

1, 5. Side door
   7. Lewis, Geo., joiner
   9. White, James, plasterer
 11. Best, R., labourer
 13. Thompson, Margaret
 15. Chambers, Annie, char woman
 17. Davidson, R. S., labourer
 19. Carlisle, James
 21. Milliken, Nath., dairyman
 23. Milliken, Robt., dairyman
 25. Carlisle, W. J., basket maker
 27. Savage, James, labourer
 29. Brann, Alex., labourer
 31. McIlroy, Elizabeth
 33. Mann, Richard
35 to 39. Yard
 41. Rainey, J., clerk
 43. Blair, Ellen
 45. Campbell, W. J., labourer
 47. Beggs, W. J., labourer
 49. Farnon, Thomas, baker
 51. Magilton, R., soldier
 53. McRoberts, Mrs.
 55. Martin, Wm., labourer
 57. McCullough, Henry
 59. Speers, John, labourer
 61. Robinson, Hugh, soldier
 63. Sands, Edward, joiner
 65. Harmes, Robt., navy man
 67. Reavey, W. J., carter
 69. Kelly, T., labourer
 71. Hull, W. J., grocer
 73. Braden, Wm., brass moulder
 75. Moore, Saml., engineer
 77. Craig, Thos., labourer
 79. Thom, David, labourer
 81. Smith, J., labourer
                                __________

   2. Scott, Jos., labourer
 2a. Thompson, W., clerk
 2b. Smith, Arthur, labourer
4, 6. Curry, John H., carter
   8. Lemon, W. J., labourer
 10. Mellon, Fred., carter
 12. Brown, James, labourer
 14. Mulholland, Letitia
 16. Cunningham, Wm., labourer
 18. Ritchie, T., brass dresser
 20. Beattie, T. G., labourer
 22. Coleman, Wm., labourer
 24. McAlister, Geo., labourer
 26. Spence, Wm., soldier
 28. Thompson, John, labourer
 30. Morrison, Jos., stager
 32. Cousins, E., mechanic
 34. Orr, Wm., labourer
 36. Rodgers, Geo., labourer
 38. Johnston, John, labourer
..........Linen Street intersects
 40. Sloan, Samuel, linesman
 42. Elliott, Thos., labourer
 44. Blain, Ellen
 46. Officer, Saml., labourer
 48. Thompson, W., labourer
 50. McAlpine, R., smith
 52. Mussen, Jas., labourer
 54. Gracey, H., labourer
 56. Johnston, A., labourer
 58. Smith, Jos., labourer
 60. Kelly, Mrs.
 62. Lee, Mrs.
 64. Reid, Wm., labourer
 66. Hosick, Alfred, moulder
 68. Kinkead. R., fireman
 70. Moore, Robt., labourer
 72. Bailie, R. J., navy man
 74. Kerr, T. J., labourer
 76. Lemon, Mary
 78. Hosick, J. H., iron moulder
 80. Hilditch, H., carter
 82. McAlister, Jos., soldier
 84. Skillen, Wm., labourer
 86. Darragh, A., labourer
 88. Redpath, A., labourer
 90. McIlroy, Thos., labourer

Abingdon Street
off Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South P. Div.

   1. Kirkham, Geo., lamp lighter
   3. Morrison, Jas., labourer
   5. Scott, Mrs. Mary
   7. Green, Thos., checker
   9. McWilliams, Mrs.
 11. Campbell, R., labourer
 13. Halliday, John, labourer
 15. Ferguson, Thos., carpenter
 17. Larmour, Ed. M., soldier
 19. Hanna, Gordon, painter
 21. Andrews. Robert, labourer
 23. Jamison, Thos., gardener
 25. Neill, Geo., baker
 27. Boyd, Miss L.
 29. Armstrong, Thos., labourer
 31. Abernethy, Mrs. Elizabeth
 33. Bell, Joseph, van man
 35. Simms, Henry, tailor
 37. McMillan, Abraham, labourer
 39. Hyndman, Robt., labourer
 41. Smyth, Edwd., baker
 43. Steenson, Mary Ann
 45. Goodfellow, Louisa
 47. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
 49. Rogan, Joseph, baker
 51. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 53. Rogan, Wm., baker
 55. Patton, Mrs. Leslie
 57. McClure, John, glazier
 59. McKeown, John, labourer
 61. Cooke, Wm. R., labourer
 63. Walker, Francis, labourer
 65. Haslett, Mrs. Caroline
 67. Neill, Mrs. Margaret
 69. Collins, Miss Hanna
 71. Fullerton, Hugh, carter
 73. Campbell, Robt., stoker
 75. Campbell, Robt., stoker
 77. McKee, Saml., labourer
 79. Rea, James, carter
 81. Cairns, Alfred, labourer
 83. Hamilton, W. J., mechanic
 85. Dudley, Wm., labourer
 87. Meaney, Mrs. Mary
 89. Long, John, labourer
 91. Nesbitt, James, labourer
 93. Webster, W. H., clerk
 95. Preston, Thomas, labourer
 97. Hutchinson, Mrs. Susan
 99. Caswell, John, labourer
                                __________

   2. Neill, Wm., baker
   4. Greer, Arthur, labourer
   6. Warren, Richard, labourer
   8. Hanvey, Jas., labourer
 10. Watson, Samuel, carter
 12. Irwin, John, store keeper
 14. Corbett, Robert, driller
 16. Mitchell, Thos. G., labourer
 18. Small, Wm., tenter
 20. George, Mrs. Annie
 22. McCarthy, Andw., embroiderer
 24. Anderson, Roland, labourer
 26. Stewart, Matthew, clerk
 28. Maltman, Wm. H., butcher

Abyssinia Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   3. McLoughlin, Peter, carter
   5. McCann, John, labourer
   7. Kilpatrick, Annie, house keeper
   9. O'Neill, Catherine, spinner
 11. McCann, Thos., labourer
 13. Spears, Roseanne, house keeper
 15. Gorman, Park., labourer
 17. Mallon, Bridget, weaver
 19. Rice, Thomas, labourer
 21. O'Rawe, Jeremiah, labourer
 23. McCardle, Owen, labourer
 25. McCann, Bernard, labourer
 27. Nolan, Mary, weaver
 29. Houston, John, labourer
 31. Higgins, James, labourer
 33. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
 35. Brown, Edwd., labourer
 37. Cassidy, Francis, labourer
 39. Britton, Mary, house keeper
 41. Kelly, Dolway, labourer
 43. McCavanagh, Jas., labourer
 45. Kettle, John, carter
 47. Conway, James, clerk
 49. Hale, John, labourer
49a. Brady, James, tailor
 51. Wilson, John, saddler
 53. Smyth, Wm., stone mason
 55. O'Reilly, Michael, joiner
 57. Campbell, Elizabeth, finisher
 59. Lynas, Hugh, carpenter
 61. Frazer, Jas., labourer
 63. Poland, Bernd., boot maker
 65. O'Hanlon, Patk., labourer
 67. Lavery, Agnes, grocer
 69. Monaghan, M., mechanic
 71. Rocks, Sarah, winder
 73. Doyle, Patk., machinist
 75. Doyle, John, labourer
 77. Dougan, Jas., lamp lighter
 79. Graham, Edw., labourer
 81. Kellegher, Patrick, labourer
                               __________

   2. Hawkins, Patk., labourer
   4. McCormick, Jas., butcher
   6. Lowe, Francis, iron turner
   8. Neeson, John, labourer
 10. Auld, Saml., labourer
 12. Hart, Edwd., labourer
 14. Atkinson, Philip, labourer
 16. Higgins, Wm., flax dresser
 18. Rocks, Fras., blacksmith
 20. Harper, Rose, spinner
 22. Cullen, Hugh, labourer
 24. O'Neill, Peter, labourer
 26. Cunningham, P., joiner
 28. O'Connor, Patk., labourer
 30. Rafferty, Peter, labourer
 32. McMullen, Michl., labourer
 34. McConville, Susan, stitcher
 36. Bird, Ellen, stitcher
 38. O'Hagan, James, packer
 40. Burns, Catherine, reeler
 42. Rowan, T., labourer
 44. Devine, James, labourer
 46. Dobson, C., char woman
 48. McGrady, Danl., labourer
 50. McCorry, James, labourer
 52. Devlin, Susan, house keeper
 54. Hagan, John, labourer
 56. Brammeld, Wm., labourer
 58. Loughlin, Henry, labourer
 60. O'Neill, Edward, carter
 62. Matthews, Annie
 64. McMahon, John, labourer
 66. Walsh, Jos., carter
 68. Moreland, Maggie, reeler
 70. Kelly, Jos., blacksmith
 72. McGrady, Wm., labourer
 74. Sands, Elizabeth, spinner
 76. Kelly, James, labourer
 78. Kerwin, Margaret
 80. Morgan, James, labourer
 82. McMahon, Patrick, labourer
 84. Magee, Mary, spinner
 86. Barr, Wm., meter inspector

Academy Street
Donegall Street to Great Patrick Street
1 to 75, 4 to 60, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.
77 to 91, St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
3, 5. Vacant
7, 9. Aicken & Son Ltd., printers
 11. Curley, Wm., licensed lodging house
 13. Martin, David
 15. Moore, R., shoe maker
 17. Raw, Mrs.
 19. Welch, John, & Sons, bill posters
 21. McConaghey, Geo., boot repairer
 23. Vacant
 25. Bentley, Thos., verger St. Anne's Cathedral
 27. Vacant
 29. Torrens, Kennedy, confectioner
 31. Salvation Army quarters
 33. Connolly, Jn., car owner
33a. Dunn, Robert & Co., bedding manufacturers
35, 37, 39. Vacant
..........Robert Street intersects
45, 47. Vacant
 49. Barnes, R. R.
 51. Crozier, Thomas, labourer
 53. O'Neill, Joseph
 55. Curran, John
 57. Vacant
 59. Gateway
 61. Sky, William
 63. Ponisi, William
 65. Vacant
 67. Duff, William
69 to 75. Clawson, Hugh, oil merchant, mill furnisher, and drysalter
..........Green Street intersects
 77. Benson, N., labourer
 79. Warsford, Thos., labourer
 81. Sinclair, Frank
 83. Rodgers, Patk., sailor
 85. Savage, T. A. & Co., wine and spirit agents
 87. Connolly, Robt., tailor
 89. Vacant
..........Little Edward Street intersects
                              __________

4 to 12. Hogg, John, & Co., Ltd., flax merchants
14 to 16. Bell, David, seed merchant
22 to 28. Kennedy, W. W., & Co., carriers, removal contractors, warehousemen, and produce brokers
20 to 38, Bonded Warehouse, Stack K, Kirker Greer, & Co. Ltd.
..........Custos Street intersects
40 to 62. Brown, Corbett & Co. Ltd., distillers and blenders (offices, warehouses and stores)
    "    Young, King & Co., Ltd.
..........Brown's Row intersects

Acton Street
from Upper Riga Street to Eccles Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Parkinson, Jas., labourer
   3. Mulholland, S., moulder
   5. Harrison, A., labourer
   7. Smith, Henry, fitter
   9. Gardiner, James, soldier
 11. Finlay, Susan
 13. Williamson, G., brass finisher
 15. Osborne, David, rivetter
 17. Allen, James, joiner
 19. Somerville, Josiah, labourer
 21. Campbell, David, van man
 23. Armstrong, Wm., fitter
 25. Hull, John, labourer
 27. Gibson, Samuel, carter
 29. Brannigan, W., pattern maker
                               __________

   2. Bradford, Thos., driller
   4. Gordon, Sophia
   6. Geddis, John, moulder
   8. McNeill, Lizzie
 10. McAreavey, Saml., street inspector
 12. Wilson, W. H., traveller
 14. McIlwaine, Wm., tailor
 16. Luney, John, labourer
 18. Ross, Thos., moulder
 20. Telford, Robt., moulder
 22. Shivers, Jos., cloth passer
 24. Todd, Fredk., carpenter
 26. Shields, Samuel, tailor
 28. Armstrong, Geo., driller
 30. Sloan, G., clerk

Adam Street
Duncairn Gardens to Mervue Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

 1a. Stock, John, clerk
 1b. Magowan, Jas., mariner
 1c. Rollo, Archd., plater
   1. Ferris, Fred., labourer
   3. Ross, Mary
   5. Cumings, J. G., plater's helper
   7. Bodel, Alex., driller
   9. Charters, W. J., linen lapper
 11. Duncan, John, labourer
 13. Craig, James, joiner
 15. Tinsley, Geo., ticket collector
 17. Black, Joe, motor man
 19. Smith, J., joiner
..........Upper Canning Street intersects
 21. Richmond, Miss M.
 23. Madden, J., waggon builder
 25. Johnston, R., linen lapper
 27. Jones, Frank, clerk
 29. Whiteside, Jane
 31. Mercer, Geo., time keeper
 33. McCall, Alex., joiner
 35. McPherson, Matt., sawyer
 37. McAtamney, Jas., plater
 39. Donald, T., shipwright
 41. McCleery, J., inspector Midland Railway (N.C.C.)
 43. McComb, Jas., labourer
 45. Pattison, E., rivetter
 47. Stewart, Chas., joiner
 49. Waring, Henry, steward
 51. Magill, Mary Ann
 53. Hope, John, coach builder
 55. Kane, Wm., pilot
 57. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 59. Graham, David, fireman
 61. Christie, J., naval pensioner
 63. Crowe, Edwd., linen lapper
 65. Glendinning, A., upholsterer
 67. Hamilton, Ellen, confectioner
..........Copperfield Street intersects
                             __________

   2. McFall, Saml., joiner
   4. French, James, joiner
   6. Field, Hy., ship carpenter
   8. Tate, Wm., brass finisher
 10. Dougan, Edwd., painter
 12. Wilton, Mary
..........Upper Canning Street intersects
14, 16. Smith, Ed., grocer
 18. McKibben, T., railway offl.
 20. Montgomery, Robt., fitter
 22. O'Hara, J., plumber
 24. Dawson, Eliza
..........Ruth Street intersects
                           Phoebe Terrace
 26. Coombes, Sydney, outdoor officer, Board of Trade
 28. Young, Wm., rivetter
 30. Baker, Herbt., assistant manager
 32. Agnew, E., plater
 34. Beattie, J. G., sgt. R.I.C.
 36. Storey, John, clerk
..........Hogarth Street intersects
38, 40. Quinn, T. W., spirit grocer
 42. Anderson, J., railway guard
 44. Semple, Jas., joiner

Addition Place
off Coates' Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

Adela Place
Antrim Road to Fleetwood Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Weir, Thos., manager
   2. Crangle, Miss, costumier
   3. Tate, Mrs.
   4. Black, Agnes, dress and mantle maker
   5. Gihon, Mrs.
   6. Nicholl, Mrs.

Adela Street
Antrim Road to Fleetwood Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Kennedy, Jas., coach builder
   3. Conn, Wm., clerk
   5. Curran, Hugh, compositor
   7. Davis, Isaac, canvasser
   9. Graham, John, slater and tiler
 11. Klaver, Simon, jeweller
                             __________

   4. Pemprese, Newton, art teacher
   6. Cooney, Mrs.
   8. Mann, Joseph, dealer
 10. Dale, Saml., warehouseman
 12. McKenna, Neil, R.I.C.
 14. Scott, Margaret

Adelaide Avenue
Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Roberts, E. W., school master
   4. McKee, Wm., carpenter
   6. Magee, Evelyn
   8. Murdoch, Mrs.
 10. Hodge, Alex., warehouseman
 12. Dawson, Thos., recruiting sergeant
 14. Murray, David, manager
 16. Jones, Harold, warehouseman
 18. Grimshaw, H., compositor
 20. Cameron, Robt., dyers' foreman
 22. Magrath, J. H., commercial traveller
 24. Coulson, Rchd., warehouseman
 26. Mercer, Robt., linen finisher
 28. McCreesh, P., cattle dealer
 30. Hanna, Henry, R.I.C.
 32. Balinski, H., elect. engineer
 34. Gowdy, Miss Emma
 36. Maxwell, Samuel, clerk
 38. Boyd, John, clerk
 40. Walker, Jos., traveller
 42. May, Wm., draper's assistant
 50. Boland, Wm., engine driver
 52. O'Connor, A., boiler maker
                           __________

   1. McGuigan, Thos. Ingram, clerk
   3. Morris, Walter, clerk
   5. Black, Richard, Sergt., R.I.C.
   7. Irwin, J.
   9. Lindsay, Wm., engine driver
 11. Ferguson, Jas., baker
11a. Currie, Alex., supt.
 15. Bingham, J., painter
 17. Crozier, Walter
 19. Griffith, Herbert, clerk
 21. Whitten, John, clerk
 23. Carroll, T., R.I.C. pensioner
 25. Robinson, Samuel G., commercial traveller
 27. Bell, W. J., clerk
 29. Clements, James
 31. Lilley, D., audit inspector
 33. Fish, J. W., overlooker
 35. Devlin, Walter A., clerk
 37. Magee, B., engine driver
 39. Dickson, Robt., inspector
 41. Drake, Francis
 55. Cooke, James, joiner
       Adelaide and Windsor Station, Great Northern Railway, John Bingham, stationer master

Adelaide Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road
Windsor Ward. South Par. Div.

                                    Ulidia
   1. McCue, James F., timber Merchant
                                  Glenade
   3. Carlile, Frank, warehouseman
                                Rosemount
   5. Smyth, John, iron monger
   7. Smyth, W. S., manufacturer
                                  Redburn
   9. Williames, W. E., J.P., shipping agent
                                Roselands
 11. Doran, W. T., J.P., distiller
                               Castleavery
 13. Smylie, H., chart. accountant
                                 Chorlton
 15. Sandes, Robt., Estate Agent
                                 Cliffe Ash
 17. Reynolds, Chas., com. agent
                                 Kylemore
 19. McMullen, Robert, jun., of Mackenzie & McMullen, High Street
                                  Mayola
 21. Adams, Mrs.
                                Northdene
 23. Ross, H. R.
                                  Sharvagh
 31. McMullan, Frank (of Thos. McMullan & Co.)
                                  Melbury
 33. Agnew, Mrs.
 35. McClinton, Thomas
                                   Nutley
 37. McDade, Robert
                                  Termone
 39. Crotty, Francis H., house and land agent
 41. McCammon, Miss Sarah
                                  Ardbana
 43. Whyte, J. M., manufacturing chemist
                                  Holmlea
 45. Fenton, Rev. Samuel
 47. Kendall, S. O., Lloyd's surveyor
                                    Ohayo
 49. Boyd, Miss
  "    Boyd, Robt., of Messrs. Sinclair & Boyd
                                 Woodvale
 51. Steen, Miss
                                 Richmond
 53. Strahan, John, commercial traveller
                                   Ardeen
 55. Byrne, John, merchant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Haslett, Mrs. J. W.
   4. Spiller, D. F., solicitor
                                   Altderg
   6. Brown, John
                                   Rosella
   8. McFadden, W. H.
                                 Denehurst
 10. Nicholl, I. W., L.P.S.I., chemist
                                  Rathbawn
 12. Symington, Prof. Johnson
                                   Kilmona
 14. Inglis, G. F., managing director, Inglis & Co. Ltd.
                                The Laurels
 16. McMullan, Wm., of Thos. McMullan & Co., wholesale druggists
                                 Dunvarna
 18. Higginson, John, com. agent
                                  Redlands
 20. Hyde, J. J., linen merchant
                                 Wyncroft
 22. McDowell, John, managing director
                                 Astonbank
 24. Kirkwood, Clyde, builders' merchant
                                 Roseneath
 26. Vacant
                                 Daincourt
 28. O'Hagan, Felix, J.P.
                               Ardbraccan
 30. Paul, W. J., linen merchant
                                   Ardtara
 32. Elwood, Walter, dentist
                                 Fairholme
 34. Corbett, Miss M. E.
                                Inglewood
 36. Sinclair, Mrs. Edith
                                     Iona
 38. McDowell, J. C., solicitor
                                   Melfort
 40. Sprott, James
                                    Ardlui
 42. Moore, Mrs.

Adelaide Street
Donegall Square South to Ormeau Avenue
Windsor War, South Par. Div.

..........Donegall Square Mews intersects
   1. MacBride, H., & Son, printers
                                 First Floor
   "   Belfast Unionist Municipal Association - Joseph MacBride
   3. Close & Jeffers, hatters
   "   Wilson, Wm., manufacturing agent
   "   The Belfast and Birmingham Automatic Supply, agents for all kinds of amusements and check machines proprietors, E. J. Gibbs and J. Middleton
   5. Graham & Carson, F.A.I., House and Estate Agents, Property Brokers and Insurance Agents.
   "   The Scottish National Key Registry and Assurance Association Ltd. - J. Thompson, agent
   "   Milligan & Graham, manufacturers' agents
   "   Knox, J. G., com. agent
   "   Cuthbertson, Fred. W., Lison Linen Co., fancy linen manufacturer
                                Second Floor
   "   Wynne, G. F. & Co., fancy linens and handkerchiefs
   7. National Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Children - Hon. Sec., John W. Storey, B.A.
   9. Stanfield, Jane, tearooms
 11. Vacant
 13. Martin, H., fancy box maker
..........Franklin Street intersects
 15. Dickson Bros., packing case makers
17 to 27. Ireland Bros. Ltd., linen manufacturers
 29. Dunn, Wm., designer
   "   Bulloch & Co., shirt, collar, cuff and fancy linen manufacturers
   "   Chilian Consulate - Alex. Bulloch, Consul
   "   Belfast Weaving and Sewing Co., manufacturers
 31. Lowry, John A., & Co., Manufacturers of Linen Dress Goods and Housekeeping Linens
..........Clarence Street intersects
 33. Fiddes, Todd & Corry, Ltd., linen and handkerchief manufacturers
 35. Gunning, John & Son, Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers
                               __________

   2. Matier, Henry, & Co. Ltd., warehouse & goods entrance
   4. Nicholson, Templeton & Co. Ltd., linen merchants
   6. Stevenson & Son Ltd., linen manufacturers, bleachers, dyers & finishers; works, Moygashel Mills, Dungannon
   "   The Ulster Print Works, Limited
..........Franklin Street intersects
       Customs and Excise Office, 1st District - Supervisor - J. J. Doyle.  Officers - W. Nesbitt, J. G. Blair, J. T. Keys, J. T. Kennedy, F. Hayward, Henry Linchey, & J. Murray
       Dunville & Co. Ltd., Bonded Warehouse; Head Offices, Arthur Street
..........Clarence Street intersects
 20. McCann, Thos., apron manufacturer
 22. Adams, W., & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers
   "   Robinson & Cleaver Ltd., warehouse

Agincourt Avenue
from Ormeau Road to Rugby Road
Cromac ward, South Par. Div.

 1a. Bryson, Mrs., draper
   1. Gilmour, Matt., salesman
   3. Halliday, H., foreman carpenter
   5. Gordon, Jas., manager
   7. Heaney, James W.
   9. Leeman, Wm. J., tailor
 11. McKeown, Samuel
 13. Bamford, Miss Letitia
 15. Stevenson, R. J., linen merchant
 17. Gibson, Sarah
 19. McCullough, Edward
 21. Bell, Thomas
 23. Cullen, W., clerk
 25. Parkes, Jas., school attendance officer
 27. Donaldson, Francis, warehouseman
..........Agincourt Street intersects
 29. Magowan, Jas., warehouseman
 31. Brown, R. J., bookkeeper
 33. McKinstry, Mrs.
 35. Guy, Mrs.
 37. Hanna, John, carpenter
..........Penrose Street intersects
39, 41. McSorley, W., spirit grocer
 43. Craig, James, pastry cook
..........Cairo Street intersects
 45. Law, Jas., boot & shoe maker
 47. Foy, W. J., bookkeeper
 49. Irwin, David, joiner
 51. Jones, John, machinist
 53. Simpson, W. G., provision merchant
..........Damascus Street intersects
 55. McLaughlin, Miss, confectioner
 57. Clear, John, R.I.C. pensioner
 59. Maddison, Roland, electrician
 61. Morrison, Wm., traveller
 63. Green, Geo., fruiterer
..........Jerusalem Street intersects
 65. Lockhart, Wm., grocer
 67. Daly, James, waiter
 69. Henderson, Wm., bank official
 71. Cosgrave, Agnes
 73. Armstrong, David, labourer
..........Palestine Street intersects
 75. Kerr, Geo., clerk
 77. Cumings, Robert, teacher
 79. Sloan, G., chauffeur
 81. Dowling, A., plumber
 83. Wilson, Wm., shoe maker
..........Carmel Street intersects
 93. Mills, R. J., grocer
 95. Shanks, Adam
 97. Hanna, Wm., R.I.C. pensioner
 99. Hull, Edw., grocer
101. Stevenson, Jos., blacksmith
103. Corry, Mrs. E.
105. Nesbitt, Mrs. Lizzie
107. Wright, W., warehouseman
109. Dunne, Mrs.
111. Stevenson, Miss Margt.
113. Browne, Miss Miriam
115. Browne, Mrs. Sarah
117. Morgan, R. A., clerk
119. McIlroy, Wm., checker
121. Robinson, J., missionary
123. Macauley, T. H., linen business
125. McClarin, C. Y., R.I.C. pensioner
127. Murray, Mrs. Jennie
129. Bell, J. H., draper
135. McCullough, T. J., hair dresser
137. Morton, Wm.
..........Rugby Road intersects
139. Irvine, John, stationer
141. Pauley, James, porter
143. Holmes, Mrs.
145. Lister, Wm., manager
147. Leslie, Robt., stock broker
149. Casey, John
                              __________

       Martin, H. & J., Ltd., yard
..........Cadogan Street intersects
 26. Adams, Wm., engineer
 28. Johnston, Wm., telegraphist G.P.O.
 30. Stonehouse, C. H., stage manager
 32. Petty, Fras., sgt. R.I.C.
 34. Agnew, Francis, draper
..........Curzon Street intersects
 36. McQuade, Thos., horse dealer
 38. Kearney, Thos., warehouseman
 40. Calvert, Jas., clerk
 42. McCartney, Mrs. M.
 44. Baird, Mrs. Ella
..........Collingwood Avenue intersects
 46. Barton, Robt., provision merchant
 48. Collins, Wm., store keeper
 50. Mulholland, Mrs. Mary
 52. Yeates, Mrs.
 54. Geddis, Wm., com. agent
 56. McCrory, Hy., salesman
 58. Ryan, Patk., pensioner
..........Damascus Street intersects
 60. Ballance, W., book binder
 62. Mills, James, butler
 64. Marks, Samuel, packer
 66. Taylor, Saml., motor man
 68. Foster, Mrs. E.
 70. Kennedy, Miss Lizzie
..........Jerusalem Street intersects
 72. Carson, Lizzie
 74. McClenaghan, John, boot maker
 76. Johnston, Mrs. Mary
 78. McCullough, John, flax dresser
 80. Trotter, Mattw., plumber
 82. Crawford, Mrs. Mary
..........Palestine Street intersects
 84. McGuiggan, M. D., teacher
 86. Nicholson, Robt., stock keeper
 88. McGregor, Robt., shirt cutter
 90. Taylor, Mrs. Annie
 92. Montgomery, W., warehouseman
 94. Megarry, Thos., stone cutter
..........Carmel Street intersects
 96. Barnes, Edwd., naval pensioner
 98. Robb, Alexr., stone cutter
100. Glennon, Miss Maria
120. O'Connell, J., publican
122. Jordan, J. H., linen business
124. Orr, Mrs.
126. Doherty, Con., manager
128. Flood, Mrs. Emma
130. Alexander, D., mechanic
132. Hamilton, Robt., engineer
134. Magee, Thos., road inspector
..........Southview Street intersects
136. Curran, Wm., agent
                             Alma Terrace
138. Wilson, T. J., asst. supt. postal telegraphs
140. Morrow, Wilfred, commercial traveller
142. Rodgers, A. S., designer
144. Webster, Herbt., B.A.
                              Alma Cottage
        Abraham, J. T.
                            Gordon Terrace
   2. Mann, Wm., linen business
   4. Leathem, Edwd., manager
   6. Russell, A., linen lapper
                              Lorne Cottage
       Vacant
                              __________

       Entrance to Botanic Park

Agincourt Street
off Agincourt Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Moffett, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Brown, Robt., tea blender
   5. Lavell, Geo., harbour constable
   7. McMaster, Thomas
   9. Shearer, H. T., fitter
 11. Pryce, I., hardware business
 13. Patterson, Maggie
 15. Bradshaw, W., cabinet maker
 17. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 19. Kimpston, Miss
 21. Mussen, Mrs. Margaret
 23. Morrow, William, clerk
 25. Russell, Eliza
 27. Mellon, John, fitter
                              __________

   2. Fearon, James, tiler
   4. Reilly, Thos., R.I.C.
   6. Brown, W. J., seedsman
   8. McKelvey, F., brick layer
 10. Kirk, Wm. Jas., bread server
 12. Shaw, James, R.I.C.
 14. Hughes, Jas., sgt. R.I.C.
 16. Monds, Wm., R.I.C.
 18. Agnew, S., joiner
 20. Morrison, Jas., carpenter
 22. Houghton, Thos., draper
 24. Boyd, R. J., baker
 26. McCluney, Miss
 28. Livingstone, A., linen lapper

Agnes Street
Crumlin Road to Shankill Road
3 to 197, Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.
4 to 198, Court Ward, North Par. Div.

1, 3. Murtagh, J. & J., publicans (side door)
   5. Stewart, John, confectioner
   7. Armstrong, Mrs., draper
   9. Jameson, R., boot maker
 11. Esler, Miss, draper
 13. Cameron, Miss
 15. Wilson, Margaret
17, 19. Scott, Jas., grocer
 21. Fraser, Catherine
 23. Martin, Alex., iron turner
..........Lyle Street intersects
 27. Black, Thos., dentist
 29. Pratt, Wm., labourer
 31. Hull, Wm. Henry, tailor
 33. Crangle, Jas., painter
 35. McNeice, W. J., blacksmith
 37. Adams, James, paper cutter
 39. Brown, Robert, driller
 41. Harrison, S., boot maker
 43. Gregg, Robt., carter
 45. Graham, George, printer
 47. McVeigh, David, traveller
 49. Fleeton, Mrs.
 51. Falloon, James, grocer
 53. Arnold, Thos., labourer
 55. McRoberts, Mrs.
..........Hampden Street intersects
       Bethany Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. S. Simms, 22 Oldpark Crescent
55a. Casement, Wm., confectioner
 57. Turner, Chas., flesher
 59. Hunter, Maria, confectioner
 61. Reid, Thos., grocer and provision merchant
..........Glenfarne Street intersects
                            Waverley Terrace
 63. Addy, James, grocer
 65. Patton, F. L., draper and boot merchant
 67. Bishop, J. M., dentist
 69. Graham, Saml., clerk
 71. Stephens, J. R., finisher
 73. Moorehead, Robt., boot and shoe merchant
 75. Jennings, F., butcher
   "   Jennings, John, butcher
 77. Ferguson, Martha
 79. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 81. Brown, Janet
 83. Hunter, Geo., cloth passer
 85. Vacant
..........Blaney Street intersects
 87. Tate, John, confectioner
 89. Donaghy, J., engine driver
 91. Blair, Miss, draper
 93. McConnell, Grace, dress & mantle maker
 95. Clarke, W. J., plasterer
 97. Follas, Rebecca
..........Brennan Street intersects
 99. McCarroll, Mrs., publican
101. Tate, Jos., engine driver
103, 105. Kelly, Geo., grocer
..........Meenan Street intersects
107. Madden, M., publican
109. Robinson, Robt., cabinet maker
111. McKnight, Maggie, confectioner
113. Falloon, T. & J., provision merchants
..........Loftus Street intersects
115, 117. Tougher, A., pawn broker
119. Campbell, Geo., ship steward
121. Meneely, Richd., rivetter
123. Neely, Jas., engineer
125. Topping, John, iron moulder
127. Molloy, Robert, clerk
129. Triumph Laundry - Forshaw McMaster, proprietor
131. Waddell, R. J., tailor
133, 135. Russell, Mrs., draper
137. Cassidy, F., cloth passer
139. Clarke, Miss, dress maker
141. Neely, Mary
143. Fleetwood, Miss
145. Tinsdale, G., compositor
147. Eccles, John, joiner
149. Gibson, Jane
151. Russell, Mrs.
..........Albany Street intersects
153. Quinn, Thomas, spirit grocer
155. McKnight, Thos., labourer
157. Walker, Jas., french polisher
159. Kernaghan, Hugh, painter
161. Mercer, W. J., painter
163. McKnight, Saml., assistant manager
165. Nelson, Anna
167. Johnstone, Margaret
169. Milligan, John, clerk
171. Kee, Wm., iron moulder
173. Campbell, Robt., grocer
175. Smyth, Maggie, dress maker
175a. Tipping, Jas., car driver
..........Huss Street intersects
177. Ross, J., butcher
179. Hawthorne, Sarah
181, 183. Porter Bros., collar, cuff and front manufacturers
185. Elliott, Joshua, draper
187. McGivern, J., cycle agent
189. Hamilton, S., saleroom
191. McGowan, Ellen, confectioner
193. Offstein, Solomon, tailor
195. Woods, Waring, milliners
197. Matthewson & Co., bakers
199, 201. Armstrong, W. J., publican
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Murtagh, J. & J., publicans (side door)
   4. Bowman, Hugh, butcher
   6. Neill, R., boot maker
..........Glentilt Street intersects
   8. Redpath, T., winding master
 10. Carey, Wm., labourer
 12. Nelson, C., iron turner
 14. Ferris, Jos., tenter
 16. Caesar, Jas., foreman printer
 18. Mitchell, Robt., carpenter
 20. Ballentine, D., carpenter
..........Shaftesbury Street intersects
 42. Holmes, Elizabeth
 44. Mercer, Malcolm, painter
 46. McKeown, Robt., mechanic
 48. Mercier, Jas., jeweller
 50. Nelson, Thos., draper
 52. Thompson, Jane, confectioner
 54. Haffern, John, tinsmith
 56. Smith, John, joiner
 58. McBurney, J., block printer
 60. Boyce, Wm. A., flax dresser
 62. Lockhart, John, sexton
 64. Orme, Hugh, hair dresser
 66. Scott, W. J., brick layer
 68. Vaughan, Jas. H., labourer
 70. Savage, J., labourer
 72. Brown, Joseph, iron moulder
 74. Williamson, T., print ctr
76, 78. Watt, Wm., saddler
..........Brunel Street intersects
       Agnes Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. W. J. Baird, B.A., Woodland House, 28 Brookvale Avenue
       Connolly, A., builder & confectioner
..........Bristol Street intersects
 88. Milling, H., blacksmith
 90. Lewis, Samuel, glazier
 92. Forsythe, Geo., confectioner
..........Fortingale Street intersects
 94. O'Reilly, Hugh, publican
 96. Boyce, Thos., soldier
 98. Lowry, Mrs. Sarah F.
100. Jackson, David, driller
102. Waddell, R. J., tailor
104. Hunter, Mary
106. Lynn, David, collar cutter
108. Whiteside, J., coal merchant
110. Frame, James, tailor
112. Carberry, Wm., joiner
114. Milne, Jane
116. Radcliffe, J., brick layer
118. Graham, C., costumier
120. Bamford, S., engineer
122. Corry, J., baker
124. Thompson, Robt., joiner
..........Hemsworth Street intersects
126. McConkey, George D., druggist
128. Johnston, J., labourer
130. Robson, R., publican
..........Ariel Street intersects
132. Christie, James, plumber
134. Greer, David, flesher
136. Aiken, John, jeweller
138. McWilliams, J., builder
140, 142, 144. Montgomery, Wm., dealer
146. Corcoran, John, labourer
148. McKeown, J., labourer
150. Cuddy, Geo., printer
152. Wright, W., sgt. R.I.C.
154. McKey, Jas., fish shop
156. Johnston, J., herbalist
158. Kernaghan, F., painter
160. Green, Jos., grocer
162. Laird, J. D., confectioner
164. Johnston, Chas., dealer
166. Fletcher, Saml., bread server
..........Woburn Street intersects
       Agnes Street Methodist Church - minister, Rev. H. M. Watson, 78 Cliftonpark Avenue
168. Goudy, R. J., watch maker
170. Connolly, Jane
172. Thompson, Agnes
174. Hunter, John, mechanic
176. Neill, Edw., engine driver
178. McColgan, Hannah
180. Trimble, Jas., cabinet maker
182. Reid, Alex., baker
184. Brown, E. J., moulder
186. Farr, Jas., confectioner
188. Reid, Mrs.
190. Allen, Thos., compositor
192. Dorrans, S., engineer
194, 196, 198. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., grocery (Branch)
200, 202. Ulster Bank Ltd. - Shankill Branch (J. R. Hunter, manager; Wm. Shaw, cashier)

Agra Street
off Elgin Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Gray, William
   3. Campbell, James, labourer
   5. McElheron, D., house repairer
   7. Allen, John, driller
   9. Spence, James
 11. Parkinson, Jas., painter
 13. Snowden, Thos. H., electrician
 15. McVeigh, Thos., insurance agent
 17. Fordyce, John, insurance agent
 19. Lyttle, Geo., shipwright
 21. McAllister, John, baker
 23. Crothers, Robt., shoe maker
 25. Hewitt, Waldermer, clerk
 27. Saunders, Mrs.
 29. Frazer, Samuel, sawyer
 31. McCandless, Elizabeth
 33. Kenny, Matthew, plater
 35. Doran, Edwd., shop assistant
 37. Hampton, Robert, horse trainer
 39. Murray, John, carpenter
 41. Ball, Samuel, bread server
 43. Ardell, G. T.
 45. Cummings, Mrs.
 47. Irwin, Walter, bottle blower
 49. Irwin, Rchd., machine man
 51. Irwin, Thos., ex-R.I.C.
 53. Thompson, Wm., scraper
 55. Byers, Geo., soldier
                              __________

   2. Allister, J. T., grocer
   4. Steen, Thos., linen lapper
   6. Daly, Jas., plumber
   8. Russell, Mrs.
 10. Stafford, Robt., hardware business
 12. Ross, Mary
 14. Welton, Samuel
 16. Forrester, John, baker
 18. McCalden, Saml., boiler maker
 20. Ferguson, Mrs.
 22. Beattie, Jas., jam boiler
 24. Black, Henry, warehouseman
 26. Waddell, Wm., harbour constable
 28. Osborne, Robt., tailor
 30. Patterson, Henry, driver
 32. Kelly, Miss
 34. Spallon, Annie
 36. Bowker, Wm., Swiss embroiderer
 38. Graham, Jos., painter
 40. McKeown, Patrick, joiner
 42. McCullough, Mrs.
 44. Burrows, A. R., park ranger
 46. McNamara, Mrs. C.
 48. Woods, Frank, cook
 50. Stitt, Wm., gardener
 52. Patterson, Wm., gas fitter
 54. Miller, Mrs. Mary
 56. McConnell, S., boiler maker
 58. Andrews, Stewt., caulker
 60. Martin, Arthur, bread server
 62. Graham, Robt., driver
 64. Barr, Wm., labourer

Ainsworth Avenue
Shankill Road to Springfield Road
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

  1. Side door
..........Ceylon Street intersects
   5. McMordie, R., checker
   7. Weir, Charlotte
   9. Hillcock, Saml., clerk
 11. Crawford, Wm., grocer
 13. McKittrick, S., butcher
 15. Bunting, Allan, linen lapper
 17. Armstrong, Wm., painter
 19. King, Robert, clerk
 21. Hobbs, Mrs. Annie
 23. Scott, Henry, iron turner
 25. Thompson, William
 27. Clarke, Wm., shoe maker
 29. Woodside, J. P., tailor
 31. Vance, Robert
 33. Montgomery, Miss, teacher
 35. Valentine, Wm.
 37. Allen, Mrs.
       Garden plots
159. Foreman, J., hackle setter
161. Minnis, Robt., labourer
163. Hunter, John, blacksmith
165. Hunter, John, plumber
167. Craig, Wm.., bread server
169. Anderson, Mrs. A.
171. Matier, Jas., gas fitter
173. Elliott, Henry, tenter
175. Bryans, W. R., tinsmith
177. Campbell, Chas., butcher
179. Bill, Wm., iron turner
181. Kirk, Edward, plasterer
183. Smiley, Sam., blacksmith
..........March Street intersects
185. McKeown,. J., grocer
187. Killop, George, fitter
189. Pritchard, Jas., insurance agent
191. Robinson, Matilda
193. Finney, Lindsay, carpenter
195. Pullen, Alex., iron fndr
..........Dunmoyle Street intersects
197. Bradley, S., machine man
199. Morrison, T. E., spinning master
201. O'Hara, Wm., engineer
203. Raynor, John, clerk
205. McMullan, Joseph
207. Press, Wm., millwright
..........Belair Street intersects
209. Sinnerton, J., linen lapper
211. Agnew, Wm., fittings inspector
213. Watson, Joseph, clerk
215. Shields, John, beetler
217. Hughes, James, R.I.C.
219. Gilliland, Wm., shipwright
..........Kirk Street intersects
221. Gibson, Wm., yarn dresser
223. McCully, Hugh
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. McReynolds, Elizabeth
       Lawnview Ropeworks - Wm. Macartney & Son, proprietors
..........Caledon Street intersects
 58. Hassen, Robert, grocer
 60. McCammond, John, labourer
 62. Spears, Thos., engineer
 64. Martin, James, fitter
 66. Cunningham, J., iron turner
 68. Beggs, Allen, bread server
 70. Mettrick, Margaret
 72. McClune, W. H., joiner
 74. Walker, W., machine man
 76. McMinn, David, tailor
 78. McClelland, Jas., mechanic
 80. Mateer, Wm., flax dresser
 82. Spears, Thomas, mechanic
 84. McComb, Wm., dresser
 86. Addis, Richd., hackle maker
 88. Kerr, Thos., iron turner
 90. McCallum, Alex.
 92. Milling, Hugh, blacksmith
 94. Patterson, Geo., fitter
 96. Reavey, Wm., fitter
 98. Gibson, S., engineer
100. Chestnut, Jos., spinning master
102. Potter, W., moulder
104. Johnston, W. J., iron moulder
106. Montgomery, F., carpenter
108. McMullan, A., linen lapper
110. Irwin, Daniel
112. Stewart, Wm., labourer
114. McDonald, Andw., linen lapper
116. Marcus, Geo., tailor
118. Greer, Robert, bleacher
120. Turner, J. K.
122. Riddell, Wm., assurance agent
..........March Street intersects
128. Dickson, Wm., fitter
130. Boyd, Wm., bread server
132. Groves, Wm., engineer
134. Milligan, Robt., mechanic
136. Gilpin, Thos., grocer
138. Armstrong, J., mechanic
140. Graham, Robt., iron turner
142. Donnelly, Joseph, city missionary
144. Thompson, Alex., linen sample maker
146. Geoghegan, R., pawn broker
148. Heaney, T., yarn dresser
150. Lunn, Robt., engineer
152. McBrinn, Henry, rivetter
154. Beattie, R., pattern maker
156. Bustard, Robert, R.I.C.
158. Marsden, J., assistant manager
160. Hughes, Percy
162. Johnston, W., winding master
164. Todd, John, clerk
166. Patterson, A., labourer
168. Corry, Saml., preparing master
170. McIntosh, W. J., plater
172. McCaffery, John
174. Fletcher, John, tenter
176. McIvor, Hugh, compositor
178. Wallace, J., winding master
180. Coulten, A. R., fitter
182. Condy, Thos., R.I.C.
184. McFarlane, Mary

Ainsworth Street
off Woodvale Road
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Logan, Andw., carpenter
   3. Turner, Jas., labourer
   5. Giff, J., head constable
..........Lawnview Street intersects
   7. McKeown, Saml., grocer
   9. Brown, John, labourer
 11. Dugan, Hugh, engine driver
 13. Benson, Thos., labourer
 15. McKnight, David, labourer
 17. Flanigan, Wilson, cloth psr
 19. Ervine, Wm., groom
                               __________

   2. White, Thos., dresser
   4. Kirk, Thos., plasterer
   6. O'Hara, Wm., fitter
   8. Caulfield, John, over looker
 10. Spottiswood, T., cloth psr
 12. Shaw, Joseph, labourer
 14. Ellison, Wm., boiler maker
..........Ceylon Street intersects

Alaska Street
off Klondyke Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Fryers, John, labourer
   3. Parkes, Saml., labourer
   5. Patterson, Mrs.
   7. Templeton, Mrs. Maria
   9. Brown, Andrew, carter
 11. Beattie, John, bread server
 13. McMonagle, Wm., labourer
 15. Hamilton, Agnes
 17. Mallon, James, labourer
                               __________

   2. Rocks, Henry, labourer
   4. Carson, Mary
   6. Howell, Jas., labourer
   8. Burns, Wm., labourer
 10. Nesbitt, John, labourer
 12. Lappin, Lizzie
 14. McKnight, J., labourer
 16. Gibson, Wm., carpenter

Albany Street
Agnes Street to Beresford Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Delaney, Jane
   3. Blain, J. T., shop assistant
   5. McLarnon, Mrs. Mary
   7. Lavery, Richard, labourer
   9. Bennett, Wm., labour
 11. Junk, Annie
 13. Jenkins, Mary
 15. Banks, Wm., labourer
 17. Malcolm, Eliza
                                __________

   4. Dalton, Edwd., shipwright
   6. Early, Thos., labourer
   8. Geary, Chas., storeman
 10. Reid, Geo., insurance agent
 12. McCloskey, John, tailor
 14. Todd, Edward, labourer
 16. Robertson, Jessie
 18. Devlin, M., painter
 20. Farr, Robt., soldier

Albert Place
Albert Street to Derby Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Doran, Mich., store keeper
   3. Clarke, Mary, house keeper
   5. Hughes, Bridget, reeler
   7. Loughran, Eliz., spinner
   9. McFadden, Patk., labourer
 11. McCartney, Jno., packing case maker
 13. Kennedy, Jos., labourer
 15. McQuaide, Eliz., smoother
                               __________

   2. McCusker, M., spirit grocer
   4. McLaughlin, C., wheelwright
   6. Foster, Michael, foreman
   8. Lavery, Andw., barman
 10. Sands, Frances, house keeper
 12. Cousins, Alfred, dealer

Albert Quay
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

Customs Boarding Station

Albert Square
from Tomb Street to Donegall Quay
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. Little, James, & Co. (Telephone 2583), Agents Anchor Line, American and Indian Steamers, Ghent Steamers, Forwarding and Insurance Agents, etc.  Telegraphic Address, "Albert."
   3. Customs Bonded Warehouse Stack C - Dunville & Co. Ltd., proprietors.
   "   Munster, Simms & Co., Ltd., timber brokers, ship brokers, and general merchants; res., W. H. Munster, Drumadillar, Holywood;  Chas. W. Eves, Innisfallen, Holywood
 5a. Heron, W. C., general merchant
   5. Customs Bonded Warehouse. Stack B vacant
   7. Midland Railway Heysham Steamers office

Albert Street
Durham Street to Falls Road
16 to 114, Falls ward, West Par. Div.
2 to 12, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.
1 to 175, 116 to 170, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div

                             [right hand side]
   1. Ritchie, Wm., porter
3, 5. Philips & Jones Ltd., Garfield Factory, juvenile clothing manufacturers; residences, W. H. S. Phillips. Graigower, (Craigower) University Road; D. Jones, Glynderwen, King's Road
   7. Durham Street Weaving Co. Ltd., manufacturers and finishers
   "   Henderson, J. & Co. Ltd., handkerchief embroiderers
   "   Fulton, David & Co., engravers
   7. Fulton, David, & Co. Ltd., engravers
 9a. Ferguson, Wm. James & Co. Ltd., hemstitchers (to the trade)
 9b. Turtle & Co., blouse manufacturers
 9c. Irish Embroidery Co.
 11. Brown, Mary, house keeper
 13. Feeney, John, clerk
 15. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
..........Quadrant Street intersects
 17. O'Neill, Cath., confectioner
 19. Smyth, John, motorman
 21. Mantell, Robt., packer
23, 25. McAleese, P., pawnbroker
..........Brook Street intersects
 27. Deveney, F., green grocer
 29. Marley, Thos., foreman
 31. Gracey, J., engine driver
 33. McMullen, John, moulder
 35. O'Kane, Edward, carter
 37. Ferguson, Jos., motorman
 39. McKenna, John, labourer
 41. Campbell, Edw., publican
..........Cullingtree Road intersects
 43. Dorrian, B., publican
 45. McSloy, James, carter
 47. Brady, Francis, clerk
 49. McKenna, J., smith's helper
 51. Devlin, Michael, barman
 53. Kearney, P., storeman
 55. Fay, Matthew, butcher
 57. Connolly, Thos., hair dresser
 59. McIlroy, John
 61. McMullan, Fred., horse dealer
 63. Stabling yard
 65. McGinn, Thos., carter
 67. Lee, Richard, labourer
 69. O'Hanlon, Mary, house keeper
 71. Ward, Bernard, shoe maker
 73. Doherty, Patk., painter
 75. Ward, Edwd., shoe maker
 77. Haughey, Arthur, clerk
 79. McDonnell, Wm., tailor
 81. McManus, Chas., labourer
 83. Hughes, Patk., labourer
..........Jude Street intersects
 85. Keenan, John, rivetter
 87. Goodall, John, labourer
 89. Yaw, John, compositor
 91. Carlin, Hugh, sail maker
 93. O'Reilly, Edwd., labourer
 95. Donnelly, M., carter
 97. McAvoy, Henry, carter
 99. Hamilton, Ptk., pipe maker
101. Morris, Patk., shoe maker
103. Donaghy, Annie, box maker
105. Smyth, Wm., labourer
107. Corr, Eliza
109. Fitzsimmons, Catherine, dress maker
111. McGinn, Mary, house keeper
113. Austin, T., hair dresser
115. Quinn, Hugh, school master
117. McGovern, John, labourer
119, 121. Demolished
..........Christian Place intersects
123. Rooney, Alice, housekeeper
125. Ward, Hugh, fitter
127. Neeson, John, draper
129. Tierney, Eliza
131. McGuinness, Owen, accountant
..........Milford Street intersects
133. O'Hare, John, butcher
135. McGovern, Chas., tobacconist
137. Maloney, Margt., dress maker
139. Fraser, F. J., gun maker
141. Curoe, John, sailor
143. McMullan, John, sailor
145. Marley, Peter, postal clerk
147. Kavanagh, John, carter
149. McKeown, Mary
151. O'Neill, Mary, smoother
..........Ross Place intersects
153. Atkinson, Jas., labourer
..........Albert Place intersects
155. McCusker, Matthew, spirit grocer
155a. Haller, Adolph, watch maker
157. McLaughlin, M., carrier
159. Magee, Joseph, joiner
161. Armstrong, Bessie, housekeeper
163. O'Hara, Patk., painter
165. Burns, John, shop assistant
167. Cowan, John, linen lapper
169. Dillon, Patk., pastry baker
171 to 175. O'Kane, Hugh, & Co. Ltd., funeral undertakers (Branch)
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Side door
       College Square Presbyterian Sunday Schools
..........Fox Row intersects
2, 4. Smith, W. S. & Co., blouse manufacturers
 4a. Phillips & Jones, factory
   6. Hopkins, Martin, waste merchant
8 to 12. Gibson, Alfred, hemstitcher and finisher
..........Stanley Street intersects
14 to 28. Demolished
..........Willow Street intersects
 30. Cairnduff, F., provision dealer
 32. McAleese, P., publican
..........Elizabeth Street intersects
 34. Turtle & Co., storeroom
34a. Cairnduff, Wm. Robert, provision dealer
 36. McIlroy, Sarah
 38. McGivern, Jas., linen lapper
 40. Keating, Susan, dress maker
 42. McIlroy, Sarah, Crescent Drug & Oil Stores
..........Devonshire Street intersects
 44. Kennedy, W. H., green grocer
 46. Canning, Jos., carter
 48. Mallon, Philip, cook
 50. Triumph Laundry Receiving Office
 52. Gilmartin, Patk., boot maker
54, 56. Patton, Jos., hair dresser
56. Quinn, Fred, confectioner and newsagent
..........Cullingtree Road intersects
 58. Seawright, W. H., provision dealer
60, 62. Johnston, M., butcher
 64. Kearney, Philip, baker
 66. Slavin, Rose, smoother
 68. McKenna, C., house keeper
 70. Mullan, Hugh, labourer
 72. Trainor, Bridget
 74. Cushley, Fras., confectioner
74. West Belfast Picture Theatre Ltd. - Joseph McCavana, manager
 76. Donnelly, John, carter
 78. Dwyer, Mary J., house keeper
 80. Kavanagh, M., bar man
 82. McCormick, M., house keeper
 84. Campbell, P., stableman
 86. Matthews, Jas., packer
 88. Vacant
 90. Dougal, Andw., car owner
 92. Stabling yard
 94. McClure, Thos., collector
 96. McMullen, Jas., labourer
 98. Canavan, Patk., dealer
100. Gallagher, Hy., blacksmith
102. Curley, John, labourer
104. Kerr, Andw., barman
106. Devlin, John, labourer
108. Tohill, J. A., motorman
110. McPeake, Chas., spirit grocer
..........McDonnell Street intersects
112. Campbell, Hugh, fitter
114. Deans, James, butcher
..........Servia Street intersects
116. Boyle, Jas., publican
118. Smyth, Edw., blacksmith
120. Graham, Mary, house keeper
122. Morgan, James, tailor
124. McGahen, B., brass finisher
126. Ralph, Edwd., fireman
128. Patterson, Thos., sailor
130. O'Neill, John, manager pawn office
132. Garland, James, bottler
134. McKenna, Susan, confectioner
136. McAnearney, M., boot maker
138. McKenna, M., confectioner
..........Raglan Street intersects
        Albert Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. R. J. Porter, 1 Easton Gardens
140. Quinn, Bernard, grocer
142. Hagan, Thos., linesman
144. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
146. O'Neill, M. M., house keeper
148. McKenna, Thos., compositor
150. McCabe, Michael, R.I.C. pensioner
152. Marshall, Patk., labourer
154. Greenwood, M., sawyer
156. Welsh, Danl., labourer
158. Love, Francis, labourer
160. Clancey, Eliz., dealer
..........Ross Street intersects
162. Kearney, Jas., clerk
164. Burke, H., hair dresser
166. Barr, Alex., pork cutter
168. McConville, John, publican
..........Mary Street intersects
170. Hamill, Eliz., winder

Albert Terrace
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       Kirkwood, G. (side door)
   1. McAlonan, Mary
   3. Martin, Martha, dress maker
   5. McAlister, Jas., linen rllr
   7. Herron, Francis
   9. Todd, Wm., bundler
 11. Gault, Robert, carter
 13. Johnston, Mrs. M.
 15. Wilson, Thos., millwright
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Vacant ground
 30. Porter, Robt. K., electric fitter
 32. Smyth, Jas., clerk
 34. West, Robt., fitter
 36. Herron, F., steward
 38. Riddell, David, fitter
 40. Higgins, L., R.I.C.

Albertbridge Road
Albert Bridge to Connswater
2 to 350, 137 to 353, Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.
1 to 135, Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Smyth, Jos., publican
   5. McGowan, W. H., watch maker
                            Canmer's Buildings
   7. Burns, Maria, tobacconist
   9. Hogg, John, hair dresser
 11. Doonan, Elizabeth, confectioner
 13. Clark, Annie, tobacconist and newsagent
 15. Phillips, Miss M., milliner
 17. Fairbairn, Miss, dairy
19, 21. Calow, C., watch maker
 23. Johnston, Jas., wardrobe dealer
 25. McClurg, Wm., coal filler
 27. Brown, Wm., sawyer
 29. Freeland, Richd., carter
 31. Morrow, Arthur, sawmill
 33. McCauley, Stewart, newsagent
 35. Forte, A., confectioner
 37. Davidson, Wm., confectioner
 39. Crooks, Maggie, confectioner
 41. Magill, J. & B., sausage manufacturers
41a. Finlay Bros., tea merchants
..........Woodstock Road intersects
 43. Hastings, Wm., publican
 45. Caughey, Jas., boot maker
 47. Millan, Jas., confectioner
 49. Cherry, Miss, stationer
 51. Miskelly, H., merchant tailor
 53. Graden, Mary, broker
55, 57. Bell, Maggie, butcher
 59. Miskelly, H., jun., picture framer
 61. Morrison, Geo., hardware merchant
 63. Cohen, B., confectioner
 65. Gamble, R. A., confectioner and tobacconist
 67. Johnston, Elizabeth, green grocer
 69. West, John, draper
 71. Ruddock, David, fruiterer
 73. Jenkins, R. J., tailor
 75. McKee, Wm., tailor
77, 79. Waid, W., & Co., grocers
..........Malcolm Street intersects
 81. Devito, Peter, confectioner
 83. Kerr, Miss M., bonnet maker
 85. Hughes & Vincent, drapers
 87. Coyle, John, fruiterer
 89. McCafferty, Wm., butcher
 91. Hayes, H., green grocer
93, 95, 97. Woods, J., draper
 99. Hawthorn, J. H., hardware, rope and twine merchant
..........Lower Mount Street intersects
                             Claremont Place
101, 103. Walker, R. H., & Co., drapers
105. McConnell, W., umbrella maker
107. Kershaw, Edward, restaurant
109. Courtney, H. R., fancy goods
111. Black, George, boot and shoe merchant
113. Mayrs, David, ladies' and gents' outfitter
113a. Dinsmore, J., & Co., manufacturing confectioners
..........Mount Street intersects
                            Pottinger Terrace
115. Rankin Bros., opticians
115a. Abernethy, W., photographer
115b. Hogg, Albert, boot and shoe merchant
117. Harkness, Samuel, hardware merchant
119. Gowdy, W. J., watchmaker
121. Aspinall, F. C., & Co., picture framers
123 to 129. Price & Co., wholesale and retail drapers; residences, Jas. Price, Glenwood, Cyprus Avenue; John Price, 186 Earlswood Road
131. Davidson & Murray, pharmaceutical chemists and photographic dealers; res., Lewis Murray, Forres, North Road, Bloomfield
..........The Mount intersects
        Belfast Banking Company, Ltd., East End branch - Malcolm Macdonald, manager
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
137. McShannon, J., publican
139. Cole, E. A., baker
   "    Cole, Wm. S., pattern maker
141. Brady & Co., Albert Plumbing Works
                                 First Floor
   "    Beattie, E. J.
   "    McRoberts, R., tailor
..........Stormount Lane intersects
                             Strasburg Terrace
143. McElheron, A., hardware merchant
145. Hewitt, Geo., confectioner
147. Jones, Evan, confectioner
149. Megannety, Jos., antique furniture dealer
151. Scott, W., butcher
153. Mitchell, John, manager
155. Gordon, Mrs. Mary
..........Stormount Street intersects
                           St. Helen's Terrace
157. Markey, Patk., bread server
159. Wood, James
161. Fitzsimmons, Mrs.
163. Sanderson, Mrs. Wm., servants' registry office
165. McClean, Mrs.
167. McCracken, Mrs. E.
169. Morgan, Mrs.
171. Roy, John, plater
173. Tree, Mrs. F.
175. Mitchell, Mrs. E. J.
177. Duff, J., & Co., painters
..........Frank Street intersects
                          Y.M.C.A. Buildings
179. The East End Wallpaper Co.
181. Maze, Miss, draper
181a. Mitchell, Mrs., milliner
183. East Belfast Y.M.C.A. - D. Black, temporary hon. sec.; J. Mercer, caretaker
185. Vacant
185a. McCluney, Thos., confectioner
187. Wilson, A., pharmaceutical chemist
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
                           St. Helen's Terrace
189. Williamson, J. D., M.D., J.P.
191. Cross, A. & J., dentists
193. Conn, Albert, manager
195, 197. Smylie, D. C., M.B.
199. Rowan, Mrs.
201. Carleton, Henry C., accountant
203. Spence, Mrs.
205. McIlveen, John, warehouseman
207. Acheson, S. E. A., M.D.
209. Browne, A. V., M.D.
211. McElney, Thos., manager
213, 215. Martin, Jos., M.B.
217. Shevlin, Mrs. Mary
219. Black, O., surgeon dentist
221. McConnell, Mrs.
223. Fraser, Robt. M., M.B.
..........Lord Street intersects
225. County Borough of Belfast Tuberculosis Institute - John Bell, caretaker
                           Melville's Buildings
227. Miller, A., milliner
229. Tocher, W. E., evangelist
231. McMillen, Wm., draper
233. McGinley, Mrs.
235. Murphy, James, clerk
237. Leeburn, Alexr., carpenter
239. McKeown, Thos., tailor
241. Doggart, David, designer
243. McFadden, Margaret
245. Kelly, Mary
247. Ellison, Thos., hair dresser
249. Adams, Wm., pensioner
251. Carey, William, tailor
253. Black, Jas. H., linesman
255. McDade, Jos. A., com. traveller
257. McCreery, James, J.P., Bog Oak Carvers, Dealers in Bric-a-Brac and Irish Spinning-wheel Manufacturers. Established 1805
259. McGoldrick, E., com. trav.
261. McNally, Hugh
263. Connor, Wm., sea captain
265. Greenaway, J., brick layer
267. Fitzpatrick, Hugh, spirit grocer
..........Templemore Street intersects
269. McGimpsey, T., cabinet maker
271. McGrath, Miss, confectioner
273. Tougher, Wm., pawn broker
275. McMurtry, Martha, hardware merchant
277. Donnelly, Jas., confectioner
279. McFarland, S., grocer
..........Carnforth Street intersects
                            Mosside Terrace
289. Thompson, Jas., spirit grocer
291. Hammond, Charles A., rent agent
293. Murray, John, blacksmith
295. Dunbar, Wm., joiner
297. Smyth, Mrs.
299. McCormick, John, house and land agent; res., Macroom Park Avenue, Sydenham
301. Logan, Jas., brass finisher
303. Armstrong, A., iron turner
305. Phillips, Alf. T., carpenter
307. King, J. G. H., traveller
309. Cheater, R., foreman
311. Rowan, Jennie, money lender
313. McIlroy, Sarah
315. Orr, Thos., labourer
317. Mulholland, Wm., tailor
319. Lockhart, John, fruiterer
321. McKeever, E., spirit grocer
323. McCluney, A.
325. McKee, Mrs., confectioner
327. Baxter, R., restaurant
329, 331. Bartlett, Mrs. F., tobacconist & billiard hall
339. Pedlow, Agnes, tobacconist and confectioner
341. Cunningham, W., grocer
343. Luke, Mary Jane, draper
345. Leslie, Wm., tram conductor
347. Jamison, Wm., fruiterer
349. Preston, W. J., shoe maker
351. Hammond, Mrs. C.
353. Chartres, Mrs. Alfred, embroidery agent
                              __________

       Ballymacarrett Fire Brigade Station - Robinson Devlin, engineer
          Men in Station:-
   Jamison, Alexr., fireman
   Jordan, W. H., fireman
   McKeown, D., fireman
   Maginnis, H., fireman
   Henderson, A., fireman
   McCullough, B., fireman
   Skelton, W., fireman
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Jones, Wm., pawn broker
   6. McMullan, A., grocer
   8. Cooper, Edwd., window cleaner
10, 12. Byrne, James, bakery
 14. Shields, H., hair dresser
 16. Hamill, Jos., furniture dealer
..........Woodstock Street intersects
18a. Traynor, Hugh
18, 20. McCann, A., Ltd., publicans
20a. Davis, Mrs., furniture dealer
 22. Whyte, Miss A., draper
 24. Vacant
..........Lisbon Street intersects
                            Furlong Terrace
 26. Clarke, Hugh A., tea and provision dealer
 28. Harrison, J., hardware merchant
 30. Crossan, Susan, draper
32, 34. Reid, Elias, draper
 36. Rainey, Joseph, clothier
 38. Butler, Victor, engineer
..........Prim Street intersects
 40. Scarlett, Miss, spirit grocer
 42. Dunlop, Hugh, bakery
 44. Murphy, E. J., fruiterer
 46. Rowan, Tillie, hardware dealer
 48. Parkinson, Solomon, provision merchant
 50. Gallagher, John, saddler
 52. Browne, S., provision merchant
 54. Waddell, Robt., pawn broker
 56. McGuigan, Jas., photographer
 58. Hunter, Lizzie, baker and confectioner
 60. Rodgers, Thos. H., fruiterer
 62. Tougher, Wm., pawn broker
 64. Curran, Geo., draper
 66. McConnell & Co., boot merchants
 68. Ruban, Alex., shoe maker
 70. Wilson, John, fruiterer
 72. McClenaghan, G. J., shoe maker
74 to 78. Wilson, John, fish merchant and curer
 80. Rodgers, T. & Co., upholsterers
 82. Vacant
 84. Duffin, Jas., confectioner
 86. Pollock, John, furniture dealer
 88. Glover, Alice, draper
 90. Kells, Robt., druggist
 92. Maypole Dairy Company
 94. Donnelly, Thos., grocer
 96. Blair, Wm. M., grocer
 98. Smyth, Georgina, confectioner
100. Wilson, W. J., confectioner
102. Hill, R., china warehouse
104. Feeley, J., confectioner
106. Dunlop, Hans, tea and dairy stores
108. Miskelly, Thos., tailor
110. Morton, Mary, fruiterer
112. James, Henry, fish merchant
114. Moreland, Mrs., draper
116. Murray, Charles, publican
..........Mountpottinger Road intersects
118a. Ellison, T., hair dresser
118. Turner, Adam, funeral furnisher (branch)
120. McComish & Shaw, tea merchants & family grocers (branch)
122. Jamison, Mrs. M., confectioner
124. McIlroy, S.
126. Gilbey, W. & A., Limited, wholesale wine & spirit merchants (branch)
130. Hollywood, James, & Son, F.A.I., House and Estate Agents and Valuers; Res., Bangor, Co. Down
130. (first floor) MacKenzie, Charles A., solicitor; res., Lynhurst, Kincora Avenue, Belmont Park
132. Barr, Hugh A., & Son, painters
134. Wallace, Saml., cycle & motor works
136. Wallace, Saml., hair dresser
138. Hume, A. H., paint, oil & colour merchant
140. McConnell, R. J., & Co., Estate Agents and Auctioneers (Branch)
       Ulster Ban k Ltd., Mountpottinger branch - N. G. D. Leeper, manager; H. Gilmer, cashier; C. S. T. Bond, assistant accountant; W. Turner, Miss M. Bond, Miss E. Hamilton, R. M. Foster
                          Ulster Bank House
   "    Leeper, N. G.
..........Cluan Place intersects
150. Corporation Gas Stove Showrooms
152, 154. St. Ann's Iron Works - Musgrave & Co. Ltd., engineers and iron founders
156. Mountpottinger Post Office - Miss A. M. Hingston, sub-postmistress
158. The Monarch Laundry Receiving Office
160. Orange & Protestant Friendly Society (East End Branch) - J. A. Woods, secretary
162. Hogg, Miss, milliner
164. The Belfast Savings Bank (Mountpottinger Branch) - J. S. Seymour, cashier
                              Ashley Place
166. O'Brien, Matthew, Customs Official
168. Lane, Mary
170. Armstrong, Andw., furniture remover & carrier
172. Pringle, G., upholsterer
..........Paulett Avenue intersects
                              Ashley House
174. Moore, A. P. B., M.D., surgeon
176. Suffern, Miss, draper
178. Blackmore, A. E., piano and organ tuner
178a. Ballymacarrett Orange Hall - Geo. Walker, caretaker
180. Woods, D., draper & outfitter
182. Lawther & Garrett, rent agents (branch office)
184. Mayberry, Mrs., milliner and outfitter
186.East End Motor Garage - Jas. A. Gray, proprietor
186a. Nabney, John, furniture dealer
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
        Mountpottinger Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. C. H. Crookshank, 62 The Mount
188. Craig, Mrs.
190. Robinson, A. J., dentist
                                Roe Place
192. Magee, Chas., dealer in jewellery and antiques
194,196. McCluney, T., sign writer
198, 200. Corporation Lamp Office - Thomas McBride, inspector
202, 204. McCaffrey, Jos., butcher
206. O'Neill, Geo., produce agent
..........Glenmore Street intersects
208 to 212. Vacant
214, 216. Robb, D. & J., boot manufacturers
218. Millar, Miss, fruiterer
..........Glenallen Street intersects
220. Holmes & Co., grocers
222. Campbell, Wm., draper
224. Wharton, Wm., Hazlewood Dairy
226. Harper, Quinn & Co., pawn brokers
..........Roundhill Street intersects
228. O'Hanlon, P., spirit grocer
230. Dodds, Eliza, confectioner
232, 234. Abernethy, C. B., & Son, druggists & grocers
..........Vicarage Street intersects
236. McCaughey, G., boot maker
238. Pauley, Thos., fruiterer
240. Peake, Reuben, confectioner
242. McCullough, John, fish and poultry merchant
244. Hazley, John, fruiterer
..........Montrose Street intersects
246. Kerr, Thos. J., spirit grocer
248. Wilson, Robt., butcher
250 to 254. Demolished
..........Chamberlain Street intersects
..........Bright Street intersects
264. Patterson, T. A., draper
266. Gordon, John, dealer
                          Morecombe Place
268. Boyles, Robert, laundry
270. McLaughlin, Thos., saleroom
..........Hornby Street intersects
272. Curry, James, grocer
274. Flavelle, Thos., engineer
276. Holiness, J., engineer
278. Vacant
280. Moonan, Philip, draughtsman
..........Mourne Street intersects
282. McDowell, Jos., furniture manufacturer
284. Patterson, Mary, draper
   "    Heppel, Ernest, plater
286. Roy, Annie, confectioner & tobacconist
288. Nelson & Co., bakery
..........Stoneyford Street intersects
292, 294. Bailie, Saml., grocer
296. Morrow, Annie
298. Forbes, Mary
300. McCracken, Thos., labourer
302. Neill, Mrs.
304. Rainey, Annie
306. McCabe, Henry
..........Hart Street intersects
..........Hind Street intersects
364. Firth, Ben L., publican

Albertville Drive
Crumlin Road to Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   2. Side door
   4. Falls, W. J., labourer
   6. Copeland, Ellen
   8. Little, John
 10. Hodgen, William
 12. White, Mrs. Ellen
 14. Skelly, William
 16. Buick, R., builder
 18. McCullough, Jas., cloth passer
 20. McLernon, Jas., painter
 22. Dalzell, Susan
 24. Brown, Campbell, pattern maker
 26. Clokey, Mrs., nurse
 28. Houston, Mary
 30. Purvis, Thos. J., R.I.C.
 32. Creighton, Jos., joiner
 34. Burton, Robert C.
                               __________

   1. Beggs, A., reeling master
   3. Hanna, Moses, insurance agent
   5. Laverty, Wm., store keeper
   7. Willis, Wm., sorting clerk and telegraphist
   9. Noble, W., foreman
 11. Meneely, John, bread server
 13. Courtney, John, manager
 15. Graham, Samuel
 17. Porter, Wm., tenter
 19. Donald, Geo., carpenter
 21. Crothers, Wm., over lkr.

Albion Street
Great Victoria Street to Sandy Row
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. McPartlin, J., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
   3. Thompson, D., grocer
   5. O'Neill, Matthew, bookkeeper
..........Norwood Street intersects
   7. McClean, Jas., grocer
   9. Edgar, Mrs. H.
 11. Cleland, James, joiner
 13. Milliken, T., publican
..........Glenalpin Street intersects
 15. Gormley, Peter, publican
 17. Austin, W. J., store keeper
 19. Elliott, Sarah Jane
 21. Cairns, Wm., foreman
 23. Reid, Mrs. Emily
 25. Newburn, Wm., tinsmith
 27. Hull, Mrs.
 29. Topping, Silas, painter
 31. Mulholland, William A., mechanic
 33. Gateway
 35. Caushy, Mrs.
 37. Gilmore, Mrs.
 39. Blakley, Mrs.
 41. Green, Wm., railway clerk
 43. Fryer, James, soldier
 45. Magee, Robert, labourer
47, 49. Patterson, J., publican
                               __________

   2. Rodgers, Wm., sexton Great Victoria Street Presbyterian Church
   "   Albion Street Infant N.S. - Miss S. Espie, principal
   4. McCourt, Mrs.
   6. Bell, John, pork cutter
..........Kensington Street intersects
   8. Broderick, Jos., grocer
 10. McCleary, Annie
 12. McKee, Miss, milliner
 14. Elkin, Sarah, draper
..........Wesley Street intersects
 16. Cowan, Alex., chauffeur
 18. Bowen, Mrs. Margt.
 20. McCracken, Wm., cutter
 22. Wilson, Miss
..........Combermere Street intersects
 24. Vacant
 26. Bell, Joseph, labourer
 28. Taylor, A., french polisher
 30. Pollock, Isaac, waterman
 32. Weir, Andrew, fitter
 34. Robertson, Jos., chauffeur
 36. Black, John, tinsmith
 38. Totten, Edw., motorman

Alexander Road
off Queen's Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

No houses yet erected

Alexander Street
Frederick Street to Great George's Street
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Dougherty, Christena
   3. Moylan, James, labourer
   5. Dudley, John, brick layer
   7. Hamill, Patrick, labourer
   9. Wales, Lewis, labourer
 11. Hamill, Bernard, horse dealer
 13. Reilly, Bernard, labourer
 15. Doran, Francis, labourer
 17. Morgan, Mrs. Kate
 19. McKenna, Ann Jane
 21. Christie, Robt., labourer
 23. Morris, Alfred, sugar bler.
 25. McDermott, W., labourer
 27. McCabe, Wm., carter
 29. Hamilton, John, labourer
 31. McIlroy, Patk., labourer
 33. Trainor, Jas., soldier
..........Frederick Lane intersects
 35. Side door
..........Lancaster Street intersects
..........Magee's Lane intersects
                               __________

       Side door, Doherty, J. H., publican
   2. Molloy, Thomas, labourer
   4. McCool, Mrs.
6 to 14. Walker & Co., flax store
..........Constabulary Lane intersects
16, 18. Girvan, Mary, grocer
 20. McCartney, John, labourer
 22. Dougan, Hugh, labourer
 24. Nolan, Essie
 26. McKee, John, soldier
 28. Carberry, Sarah
 30. Leatham, Patk. carter
 32. Duff, Mrs. Lizzie
 34. Fearon, Thos., labourer
 36. Austin, Sarah, spinner
 38. Fryers, Fred, dealer
........Mays Lane intersects
40 to 44. McCrum, Mrs., grocer
..........Lancaster Street intersects
 46. Kelly, Michael, labourer
 48. McCann, Hugh, labourer
 50. Thompson, Mary
 52. Mervin, Mrs. Sarah
 54. Yard
56 to 60. Fraser, E., builder and contractor
62 to 68. Built up

Alexander Street West
Pound Street to Derby Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

1 to 3. Side door
..........Bertha Place intersects
 25. Falls Road Methodist Church Committee Rooms
 27. McCartin, Miss Bridget
 29. Malone, H., engine driver
 31. McKeown, D., brick layer
 33. Feenan, John, labourer
 35. Abbetson, Thos., tailor
 37. Gilroy, Fred, tailor
 39. Devlin, Patk., slater
 41. Woods, Patk., tailor
 43. Mullan, M., brick layer
 45. Kennedy, John, plasterer
..........Gilford Street intersects
 47. McCallum, John, grocer
 49. Side door
..........Ardmoulin Street intersects
 51. Bunting, Fras., labourer
 53. Nugent, N., iron moulder
 55. Delaney, John, labourer
 57. Seeds, Josephine, dress maker
 59. McNulty, Jos., wood turner
 61. Vacant
 63. Dassey, Danl., carpenter
 65. Costello, M., labourer
                               __________

   6. Duffy, B., carter
   8. McCallum, Wm., tailor
 10. Booth, Fras., bread server
 12. McCann, Jos., plasterer
 14. Doherty, Jos., stone cutter
 16. Pelan, J. H., compositor
 18. O'Hara, Jas., pork cutter
 20. McMahon, Jas., hair dresser
 22. Conway, Jane
 24. Ryan, John, carter
 26. Martin, James
 28. Kennedy, Ellen, dress maker
 30. Diffin, James, joiner
 32. McAfee, Rose
 34. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. Eliza
 36. Mullan, Mrs.
 38. Mullan, Patrick, saddler
 40. Fitzpatrick, Patk., butcher
..........Gilford Street intersects
 42. McNulty, Jas., sheet metal worker
 44. Connell, Wm., postman
 46. McAulay, H., carpenter
 48. Barry, Ellen J.
 50. O'Connor, Miss C.
 52. Fitzsimmons, Jane
 54. McGeown, Jas., oiler
..........Ardmoulin Street intersects
 56. McArdle, Bernard, publican
 58. Clark, Mary
 60. McAdam, Rose
 62. Maguire, Margt., dress maker
 64. Donnelly, John, labourer
..........Dysart Street intersects
 66. McGahan, Andw., sexton St. Peter's R.C. Chapel

Alexandra Avenue
off Limestone Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                             Eden Crescent
   3. Logan, Wm., builder
   5. Strange, James, draper
   7. Lyness, Robt. J., plater
   9. Harris, John, railway inspector
 11. Burnett, Mrs.
 13. Kissick, W., potato merchant
 15. Hamilton, Jas., engineer
 17. McCauley, Sarah
 19. Hayes, Mrs.
 21. Coulter, R. H., clerk
 23. McCloskey, F., spirit merchant
                                  Eden Villa
       Moore, Miss
                            Alexandra House
       Moore, Dr. Captain
                       ALEXANDRA PARK
                               __________

                                   Glenville
   8. Hanrahan, Jas., Customs officer
 10. Gordon, Herbert, fitter
 12. Harkness, John, relieving officer
 14. McCallum, T., clerk
                                  Louisville
 16. Chambers, H., naval pensioner
 18. Maguire, Patk., clerk
 20. Williamson, T. K., engineer
 22. Dyer, Miss

Alexandra Gardens
from Antrim Road to Somerton Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div

                              [right hand side]
                                  Avonmore
       Baird, Major W., of W. & G. Baird, Ltd., Royal Avenue
                                  Holmhurst
   1. Hanna, Miss, B.A.
   2. McClung, J. C., managing director Brookfield Linen Company Ltd.
   3. Brett, John H., J.P.
   4. Holmhurst Ladies College - Miss Hanna, B.A., principal
                                  Ormskirk
   1. Alexander, T. E., solicitor
   2. Hannan, Hy., veterinary surgeon
                                  Cranfield
       Bell, John, linen merchant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                   Inveresk
       Wallace, Martin L., managing director
                                   Kinloch
       Chapman, Mrs.
                                 Ardnamona
       Jefferson, Chas. G., solicitor
       Jefferson, Harold, solicitor
                                Ben-Madigan
       Gowan, Miss M.

Alexandra Park Avenue
from York Road to Antrim Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Vacant
       Alexandra Park Avenue National School; principal, David Nesbitt
..........New North Queen Street intersects
   5. Wilson, Thos., motor man
   7. Beattie, David, labourer
   9. Heatherly, Thos., upholsterer
 11. Pollock, David, tailor
 13. Harris, Wm., shipwright
 15. Blair, Thos., clerk
 17. Alexander, A., shipwright
 19. McKay, Miss Charlotte, dress maker
 21. McMann, Patk., shipwright
 23. Rogan, Miss
 25. Lindsay, Miss
 27. Rea, John, hackler
 29. Frazer, John, labourer
 31. McCauley, Patk., engineer
 33. Kearney, Miss G.
 35. Madden, David, joiner
 37. Harkness, Alex., clerk
 39. Allen, Wm. T., sewing machine agent
 41. McClune, Mary
 43. Clarke, Jos. W., tenter
 45. Pryce, William
 47. McGrotty, Annie
 49. Serridge, A., draughtsman
 51. McChesney, Hugh, sawyer
 53. Henderson, Rchd., electrician
 55. Peart, Henry
 57. Farrell, Patrick, R.I.C.
 59. Stanfield, Wm., machine master
..........Esther Street intersects
 61. Stewart, Henry, grocer
 63. Bloomer, Mrs. Elizabeth
 65. Robertson, George, painter
 67. Mahaffy, John, plater
 69. Heathwood, W. J., miller
 71. McKnight, Alex., clerk
 73. Colville, W. M. O., fitter
 75. McGarry, Saml., rivetter
 77. Donnelly, Thomas
 79. Greer, W. H., insurance agent
 81. Jack, John, clerk
 83. Arnott, William
 85. Bryans, John, traveller
 87. Kennedy, George, supt.
 89. Blythe, John, engineer
 91. Ramsey, Patk., provision merchant
 93. Bell, John, photographer
 95. McMullan, Andrew, Customs officer
 97. McCoubrie, W. J., plater
 99. Stewart, Wm., clerk
101. Glass, Hugh, missionary
103. McCartney, J., chief officer
105. Boyd, Math., spinning master
107. McMinn, T., foreman driller
109. Barrie, Wm., engineer
111. Davidson, John, sea captain
113. McLaughlin, Thos.
..........Brantwood Street intersects
115. Flack, David, head spinning master
117. Boyack, Jas., Customs officer
119. Eakins, Wm., Corporation official
121. Reid, Peter, engineer
123. Crangle, John
125. Twaddell, William
127. Anderson, John, clerk
129. Anderson, Sarah
131. Partington, J., engineer
133. Wightman, E., trimmer
135. Mynett, Mrs. Mary Eliza
137. McCurdy, L., blacksmith
139. Botshi, Henry, seaman
141. Robinson, Robert
143. Davies, J. W., traveller
145. Young, John, cashier
147. Stewart, Joseph, labourer
149. McKenzie, Alex.
151. Caldwell, Alex., blacksmith
153. Macrory, T., timber merchant
155. Duncan, Geo., plater
157. Lynas, Thos., plater
159. Agnew, Andrew
161. Carson, Alex., manager
163. Clarke, W. J., draper
165. Hanley, W. G., designer
167. Craig, K., master mariner
169. Williamson, R., plater
171. Scott, James, plater
173. Trimble, Geo., clerk
175. Finlay, John, clerk
177. Hanna, Jas., foreman baker
179. Young, John, ship carpenter
181. Adams, Ralph, insurance agent
183. Davison, William
185. Auld, Wm., rivetter
187. Buchanan, Saml., boat builder
189. Stewart, Jas., bookkeeper
191. Stewart, Wm., mill manager
193. Morrison, Archibald
                                Sunnymount
195. Martin, Richard, engineer
197. O'Hagan, Arthur James
199. Roberts, Constantine
201. Shields, Mrs. M.
                               __________

 2a. McKinney, R. J., iron and smith works
   2. Kirkwood, Wm., plater
..........New North Queen Street intersects
   4. Petticrew, J., & Co., grocers
   6. Hunter, James, cutter
   8. Ross, Peter, foreman rivetter
 10. Wilson, Thos., rivetter
 12. McKelvey, Neil, rivetter
 14. Ingram, Jas., brick layer
 16. Collins, John, rivetter
 18. Boone, Saml., engine driver
 20. Smylie, Robert, plater
 22. Wright, James, plumber
 24. Higgins, John
 26. Miskelly, Miss Margaret
 28. Dunn, Wm., com. traveller
 30. Harper, Jas., naval pensioner
 32. Early, John, joiner
 34. Cain, Robert, rivetter
 36. Henderson, Mrs. Margt.
 38. Irvine, Edw., pattern maker
 40. McKillen, Thomas, carter
 42. Lyttle, W. C., dental surgery
 44. McCann, Florence
 46. McAreavey, Caroline
 48. Craig, Joseph, rivetter
 50. Angus, Jas., miller
 52. Anglin, A., naval pensioner
 54. McKelvey, James, plater
 56. Garrett, Wm., confectioner
 58. Lister, Alfred, artisan
 60. McHugh, E., shipwright
 62. McCallion, C., foreman
 64. Wilson, Jane
 66. McKee, Robt., assurance supt.
 68. Gillen, Jos., traveller
 70. Alexander, Jas., ferryman
 72. Semple, R. J., ship carpenter
 74. Park, Robt., engineer
 76. Gregg, Robert, clerk
 78. McLarnon, W., pawn broker
 80. Reynolds, R., pensioner R.I.C.
 82. Parker, Robert, clerk
 84. Cordner, Robt., foreman
 86. McCutcheon, John, carpenter
 88. McIlroy, Robt., com. agent
 90. Finlay, James
 92. Carson, Jas. Alex., ship carpenter
 94. Black, Mary Jane
 96. Davidson, R., ship carpenter
 98. Carson, Paul, shipwright
100. Spence, Mrs.
102. Spence, Samuel, joiner
104. Higgins, M.
106. Harrison, R., plater
108. Craig, Rd., marine engineer
110. Beck, Richard
112. Hayes, H. C., plumber

Alexandra Terrace
off Ashley Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Gordon, Rev. Henry
   2. Allen, John, accountant
   3. Mitchell, Wm., manager
   4. Davidson, Mrs.

Alfred Street
May Street to Ormeau Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Wilkinson & Turtle, Ltd., ladies' linen, collar, cuff, shirt and blouse manufacturers; res., John Wilkinson, 3 Mount Pleasant, Stranmillis Road; Wm. Fredk. Wilkinson, 78 Eglantine Avenue.  Tele. address, "Cuff," Belfast. 'Phone, Belfast, 1519
   3. Hunter, Francis, & Co., linen collar, cuff and fancy linen manufacturers.
   5. Scholes & Co., manufacturers.
 5. Loney & Co., handkerchief manufacturers
   7. Johnston, James, & Co., blouse and robe manufacturers
   "   Cowan, Alexr., & Sons, Ltd., Edinburgh, paper makers, Craigside Envelope Co.
   "   Macgoris & Co., blouse manufacturers
..........Franklin Street intersects
11, 13. Dunville & Co. Ltd., Duty Paid Warehouse; Head Offices, Arthur Street
..........Clarence Street intersects
19, 21. Henning, John & Sons, Ltd., linen, damask, and cambric handkerchief manufacturers
..........Little May Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Women's United Service Club - Secretary, Mrs. Fawcett, caretaker, Mrs. Grattan
   4. Hanna, Francis, com. agent
   6. Harvey, J. W., designer
   "   Hurwitz, Joseph
   "   Irwin, Thos., & Co., fancy linen manufacturers and handkerchief merchants
   8. Burden, Miss Margaret B.
10, 12. Frame, John, & Son, Lithographers and Letterpress Printers, Paper Merchants, Plain and Fancy Box Manufacturers; res., J. Frame, 103 University Street
 14. Storey, F., Ltd., manufacturing chemists, wholesale druggists, surgical instruments, etc.  Telephone, Belfast 4481.
 16. Masonic Lodge No. 10 - F. W. Ewart, sec.; W. H. Darcy, house steward
..........Sussex Place intersects
18, 20. McBride, Robt., & Co. Ltd., hemstitching and finishing works; warehouse, Tower Buildings, Ormeau Avenue
..........Russell Street intersects
20a. Lynch, Peter, sexton
 22. St. Malachy's R.C. Chapel
 24. St. Malachy's Presbytery - Rev. Daniel McCashin, P.P.; Revs. B. Laverty, J. Walsh, and Thomas Magowan
 26. St. Malachy's Hall
 26. Magee, James, & Sons, plain and fancy box manufacturers
 28. Byrne, Wm., & Sons, packing case makers
30, 32. Byrne, M., confectioner
 34. May Street Handkerchief Works

Alliance Avenue
off Cliftonville Circus
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   2. Vacant
   4. Davison, J. W., assistant secretary
                                 St. Alban's
   6. Coutts, Jas. K., manager Irish Art Welding Co. Ltd.
                                    Lyrias
   8. Bradshaw, W. R. D., traveller
                                  Annaville
 10. Devine, D., wholesale fruiterer
                                  Brooklyn
 12. Jefferson, Herbert, joint local manager Royal Insurance Co. Ltd.
                                 Drumreagh
 14. Frizelle, W. G., manager
                                 The Manse
 16. McCoach, Rev. Wm., minister Oldpark Pres. Church
                                   Westlea
       Hill, Robt., Ulster Bank
                                   Holmlea
       Moore, Wm., clerk
                                 Biggsville
       Murtagh, Eileen
                                     Leoti
       Beggs, Robt., builder
..........Deerpark Road intersects
                                  Mayfield
 32. Larmor, Miss Sarah
                                   Liswyn
 34. McPolin, Patrick
                                 Park Villa
 36. Morrow, Oswald
                                  Brynterg
 38. Timpson, Miss E.
                               Meadowvale
       McCann, James, carrier
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                                  Birch Hill
   1. Jamison, Robt., com. traveller
                                   Thelma
   3. Ronaldson, Mrs. E.
                                  Graylees
   5. Olden, Mrs. J. K.
                                  Harodine
   7. O'Hara. Chas., boot maker
                                 Maybinville
   9. Girvan, Robt., preparing master
                                   Knockan
 11. Scott, C. M. C., postman
                                Coolgreaney
 13. McKeown, R. L., secretary Qua Iboe Mission
                                Sunnymount
 15. Christie, Richard, painter and decorator
                                 Claremount
 17. Kinnis, Chas. D., agent
                                    Verdun
 19. Jamison, Philip, foreman
                                    Roydun
 21. Cairns, Wm., preparing master
                                 Beinn-Edair
 23. Arnold, R., merchant tailor
                                 Thomasville
 25. Grainger, Andw., plumber and gasfitter
                               Ard-n-Griene
 27. Jamieson, Wm., blacksmith
                                 Glen-Erin
 29. Arnold, J. N., merchant
                                Mertonville
 31. Mawhinney, Wm., com. traveller
                                   Shirley
 33. Gilmour, Mrs. L.
                                Lerona Villas
 35. Duncan, Miss L. D.
 37. Morton, W. H., linen business
                                  Glenorah
 39. Copeland, Jas., provision buyer
..........Deerpark Road intersects
                                    Lisban
 41. Argall, S. J., mining engineer
                                   St. Kilda
 43. Smyth, Edward

Alloa Street
from Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Turkington, David
   3. Russell, Fred., steward
   5. Mooney, Fras., coachman
   7. Smyth, John, pattern maker
   9. Curry, Wm., musician
 11. Shear, Jacob, traveller
 13. Teggart, John, coachman
 15. Russell, Margaret
 17. McIlvenny, R., foreman
 19. Robinson, Henry, bookkeeper
 21. Marnell, Joseph, labourer
 23. Mulholland, Mrs.
 25. Kirk, Maud
 27. Critchley, Bessie, Salvation Army
 29. Carson, Jacob, engineer
 31. Finney, Jos., linen measurer
 33. Murdock, Mrs. Annie
 35. Smyth, David, rivetter
 37. McCready, Sarah
 39. Dickson, Jeannie
 41. Fowler, Wm., labourer
 43. McCreedy, John, painter
 45. Millar, Ellen
 47. Ryan, Michael, coach painter
 49. Hunter, Rchd., motorman
 51. Hunter, Wm., carpenter
                               __________

 2a. McNeilly, Sarah Jane
..........Avoca Street intersects
   2. Murdock, Geo., boiler maker
   4. Patrick, Mrs.
   6. Kennedy, Jas., platers' helper
   8. Magee, Edw., pork cutter
 10. Jardine, R., tailor
 12. Neill, Christinia, dress maker
 14. Anderson, Fras., insurance agent
 16. Downs, Mrs.
 18. McAlister, Jas., blacksmith
 20. Wilson, Samuel
 22. Glenn, Jonathan, rivetter
 24. Hoflea, Fritz, musician
 26. McLaughlin, Thos., porter
 28. Green, Jas., flax dresser

Allworthy Avenue
Antrim Road to Brookhill Avenue
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Wright, Mrs. Elizabeth
   3. Laverty, Alex., flax buyer
                             Robina Terrace
   5. Wilson, Mrs. Jane
   7. Genn, Gilbert, draper (Glenn?)
   9. McMaster, John A., clerk
 11. Young, Alex., cabinet maker
 13. Davey, Mrs. Catherine
 15. Simpson, Netta H., music teacher
 17. Thomson, D. S., ophthalmic optician
 19. Niblock, Mrs. Mary
 21. Hooke, John, R.I.C. pensioner
                                __________

                          St. James's Crescent
   2. Cleland, Mrs. Mary E.
   4. Harper, James
   6. Lennon, Mrs. Marrianne
   8. Corbett, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Williamson, Mrs. W. J.
 12. Caughey, J. A., painter
 14. Cromie, Susan
 16. Blair, Mrs. Martha
 18. Tate, Mrs. Lucy
 20. Hurwitz, B. H., linen merchant
 22. McKerr, Alfred, clerk
 24. Morrow, Wm., foreman
 26. Myers, Morris, draper
 28. Kearney, Saml., linen merchant
 30. Larmour, J. E., teacher

Alma Street
Falls Road to Ross Street
3 to 25, Falls Ward, West Par. Div.
4 to 22. Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Shields, Jos., fruiterer
   5. Devlin, Lizzie, house keeper
   7. Mulholland, Rebecca
   9. Lappin, John, labourer
 11. Connolly, Jas., hackle setter
 13. McGahen, Patrick, fitter
 15. McDonald, F., cabinet maker
 17. Teeney, A., oiler
 19. Matthews, Eliz., house keeper
 21. Lenaghan, Jas., lamp lighter
 23. Nicholson, Harriett, smoother
 25. Tracey, Patk., labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. McGuigan, Patk., fitter
   6. Goodman, Theresa
   8. McCoo, Michael, labourer
 10. McNally, John, labourer
..........Mary Street intersects
 12. McNulty, Margt., house keeper
 14. Carroll, Mary A., spinner
 16. Lappin, Thos., pawn broker's assistant
 18. McKee, Elizabeth, weaver
 20. Woods, Margt., mill worker
 22. McGinnis, Thos., bleacher

Altcar Street
off Mountpottinger Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McKervey, Wm., van driver
   3. Raymond, John, railway porter
   5. Murphy, Peter, fitter
   7. McGlennon, W., labourer
   9. Smith, James, labourer
 11. Devlin, Patk., labourer
 13. Shields, Jas., labourer
 15. Simpson, Robert
 17. Henderson, Francis
 19. McKermot, Jas., labourer
 21. Tumulty, Jas., labourer
 23. Floyd, Maria
 25. Smith, Mrs.
 27. Mulvihill, Patk., linen lapper
 29. McKervey, Thomas
 31. McKenna, Michael, labourer
 33. Copeland, Saml., labourer
 35. Gettings, Jos., labourer
 37. Costello, Fras., labourer
 39. Irvine, Thos., platers' helper
 41. Murphy, Catherine
 43. Harte, Elizabeth, nurse
 45. Gilmore, Dan., labourer
 47. Mulholland, John, seaman
 49. Hughes, Michl., labourer
 51. Heaney, Chas., coach builder
 53. Stewart, Robt., cooper
 55. Entry door
 57. McCafferty, William
                               __________

   2. McGurk, John, labourer
   4. McAvoy, James, sailor
   6. Campbell, Frank
   8. Duffy, John, labourer
 10. Dobbin, Wm. J., labourer
 12. McCallister, Danl., labourer
 14. Woods, Thomas, labourer
 16. Tumelty, Sarah
 18. Downs, Thos., labourer
 20. Bradley, John, labourer
 22. Mullan, Bernard, labourer
 24. Casey, Wm., saddler
 26. Nulty, Kate
 28. Rooney, Patk., carter
 30. Marlow, Thos., printer
 32. Rollins, Robert, soap maker
 34. Galbraith, Saml., labourer
 36. McKermott, Edwd., packer
 38. Wallace, Charles
 40. Teaney, Mrs. Jane
 42. Burns, Mrs. Ann
 44. Jenkins, James, painter
 46. Woods, Samuel, labourer
 48. Davis, Fred.
 50. Walsh, Robert
 52. Murray, Mary, spirit grocer

Alton Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   3. Moore, Patk., labourer
   5. Loughrey, Wm., boot maker
   7. Breenan, R. J., labourer (Brennan)
   9. Sharpe, Jas., clerk
 11. Montague, Jos., carter
 13. Bailie, James, labourer
 15. Clarke, Thos., soldier
 17. Leivy, Robt., pedlar
 19. McGivern, Hannah
 21. Adamson, Hy., labourer
 23. McKeating, Sarah
 25. McKeating, Jas., labourer
 27. Thompson, Bridget, grocer
 29. O'Rourke, Alex., soldier
 31. Grant, Peter, labourer
 33. Creen, Arthur, labourer
 35. O'Rourke, Alex., labourer
 37. Watson, Wm., coach builder
 39. O'Neill, Owen, porter
 41. McManus, Mrs. Teresa
 43. Rea, John, butcher
 45. Christie, John, carter
 47. O'Reilly, Thos., R.I.C. pensioner
 49. McVeigh, Margaret
 51. Side door
                               __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Galbraith, Ptk., tinsmith
   8. Pierce, John J., labourer
 10. Brown, James, labourer
 12. McDowell, Mary Ann
 14. Irvine, Henry, labourer
 16. Corry, Jas. E., labourer
 18. Graham, Patk., labourer
 20. McNally, Bridget
 22. Gowdy, Thos., labourer
 24. McCauley, Jane
 26. Burns, Jas., labourer
28, 30. Cowan & Co. Ltd., publicans
..........Park Street intersects
 32. Brennan, Jos., labourer
 34. Kelly, Jos., labourer
 36. Molloy, John, bill poster
 38. Dunlop, Wm., carter
 40. Bell, Thos., packing case maker
 42. McCavanagh, Mrs.
 44. McDonnell, A., carter
 46. Gallagher, Jane
 48. Dyer, Elizabeth
 50. Walsh, James, carter

Ambleside Street
Silvio Street to Tennent Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Armstrong, Hugh, labourer
   3. Watson, John, labourer
   5. Patterson, Robt., driver
   7. Posnett, Susan
   9. Wilson, Geo., labourer
 11. Creighton, Mrs.
 13. Bell, Thomas
 15. Pollock, Agnes
 17. Fulton, Elizabeth
 19. Stewart, Herbt., foreman
 21. Russell, Mrs.
 23. Lewis, Wm., preparing master
 25. Martin, Mrs., confectioner
 27. Dorman, Wm., winding master
 29. McClelland, Robt., labourer
 31. Graham, Jane
 33. McKinstry, S., warehouseman
 35. Dunbar, Rose
 37. Hickland, James, clerk
 39. Green, Thomas, fitter
 41. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 43. Dalzell, James, preparing master
 45. Allen, John
 47. Gresham, John, fireman
 49. Donald, John, labourer
 51. Scott, Saml., storeman
..........Keswick Street intersects
 53. McCracken, Hugh, carter
 55. Campbell, Saml., driller
 57. McCroskery, Fred., sheet metal worker
 59. Fowler, John, fitter
 61. Douglas, Martha
 63. Wilson, Wm., slinger
 65. Smith, Wm., bread server
                               __________

   2. McCauley, Jos., fitter
   4. Garland, Wm. J., painter
   6. Wilson, David, fitter
   8. Wilson, William
 10. McMullen, John, bread server
 12. Stanley, R., boot maker
 14. Houston, Henry, labourer
 16. Knocker, Jas., fitter
 18. Poots, Wm. G., insurance agent
 20. McIlhagga, Saml., labourer
 22. McKnight, Mrs., confectioner
..........Bisley Street intersects
 24. Stewart, Fredk., block printer
 26. McKnight, David, flax dresser
 28. McKeown, Wm., foreman
 30. Moss, Mrs.
 32. Jones, Miss
 34. Chambers, Robt., rougher
..........Winchester Street intersects
 36. Orr, Joseph, grocer
38, 40. Steele, Robt., grocer
..........Ulverston Street intersects
 46. Ross, Margaret
 48. Bradley, Jas., fireman
 50. Couser, A., fitter
 52. Watson, Mrs.
 54. Kinnaird, John, postman
 56. Smyth, Jas., furniture remover

Ambrose Street
from York Street Little to Earl Place
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Blair, Thos., rivetter
   3. McGaw, W. H., labourer
   5. Brown, Fred, rivetter
   7. Walker, Jas., labourer
   9. Hall, Alex., fitter
 11. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 13. Robb, David, holderup
 15. Linton, Robt., labourer
 17. Ferguson, Thos., saddler
                               __________

   2. Calder, L., caulker
   4. Robb, M.
   6. Larkin, Wm., holderup
   8. Holmes, M.
 10. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 12. Campbell, John, tailor
 14. Russell, Chas., rivetter
 16. Morrell, Jas., joiner
 18. Auld, Alex., carter

Amelia Street
Brunswick Street to Great Victoria Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Meddocks, Henry
   3. Crone, Henry, hair dresser
   5. Thompson, Mrs. Rose A.
7, 9. Burr, John, painter
 11. Robertson, Jas., foreman
..........Keyland's Place intersects
 13. Burr, Mrs. E.
 15. Leonard, Arthur, hair dresser
 17. Macklin, Mrs., refreshments
 19. Flannigan, Mrs. E.
                               __________

                              Ground Floor
   2. Armstrong, Wm., yarn merchant and agent
                        First and Second Floor
   "   Sefton, J. R., & Co. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers and merchants
                                Third Floor
   "   Acheson, Harden, Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
                              Ground Floor
   4. Bell, Thos., lapper and packer
                               First Floor
   "   Healey, Henry, & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
   "   Finlay, James, & Co. Ltd., Glasgow
   "   Fallows & Keymer, Manchester
   "   Amelia Street Hemstitching Factory - Thos. Kernahan, proprietor; res., 10 Lower Crescent
..........Bain 's Place intersects
12, 14. Cairns, Mrs. Margt.
 16. Keating, Mrs.

Anderson Street
Short Strand to Moira Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Devlin, Patk., labourer
   3. Noade, Thos., labourer
   5. Shevlin, Mrs.
   7. Moan, Francis, labourer
   9. Dines, Christopher, labourer
 11. Clarke, Joseph
 13. McLarnon, Jas., labourer
 15. Brown, Jas., labourer
 17. Faloon, James
 19. McCartney, Robt., dealer
 21. Rice, Thos., labourer
 23. McCann, Thos., labourer
 25. Leonard, Patk., labourer
 27. Lundy, Patk., labourer
 29. Martin, Thos., labourer
 31. McCartney, R., dealer
 33. Flynn, Jas., labourer
 35. Nolan, Mrs. Susanna
 37. Harvey, P.
 39. Logue, Wm. J., labourer
 41. Mooney, Dan., labourer
 43. Magee, Robt., carter
 45. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 47. Daley, T., labourer
 49. Fitzsimmons, B., labourer
 51. Abbot, Mary
 53. McMullan, Henry, labourer
 55. Reilly, Mrs. M.
 57. McLaughlin, Sarah
 59. Malone, John, fitter
 61. Fitzsimmons, Wm. John
 63. Broderick, Eliza Jane
 65. Burns, Arthur, labourer
 67. Burns, Jas., labourer
 69. Bennett, John, labourer
 71. Bennett, Mrs.
 73. Emerson, Mrs. Mary
 75. McCartan, Mary
 77. Frank, Vallely
 79. Lane, Conyers, labourer
 81. Shevlin, Jas., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Sloan, Jas., iron moulder
   4. McKenna, Ellen
   6. Hastings, Thos., sailor
   8. Lundy, Arthur, labourer
 10. McIlmurray, Jas., labourer
12 to 26. Demolished
 28. Dowds, Patk., labourer
 30. Daly, Mrs. Alice
 32. Halfpenny, Mrs.
 34. Johnston, Andw., labourer
 36. Maginnis, L., carter
 38. Ayre, Margaret
 40. Leathem, Margaret
 42. Smith, James, labourer
 44. McEntee, Jos., labourer
 46. O'Brien, Edwd., coal dealer
 48. Malone, Chas., labourer
 50. McVeigh, Edwd., labourer
 52. McCann, Sarah
 54. Logue, W.
 56. Chapman, Mrs. Susan
 58. Magill, Jane
 60. Power, Thomas, labourer
 62. Hanna, Robert, labourer
 64. Darragh, A., painter
 66. Maguinness, Bernd., labourer
 68. McConnell, Wm.
 70. Rooney, Henry, labourer
 72. McMullan, Jas., labourer
 74. Farrley, T.
 76. Kane, Mary

Andersonstown
Falls Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.
Outside Municipal Boundary, South Antrim

                             [right hand side]
     Sands, Robert, labourer
     Young, Samuel, labourer
     Robinson, John, labourer
     Thompson, Joseph, labourer
     Irvine, Wm., gardener
     Morrison, Jas., labourer
                                Roselands
Duffin, C. H., managing director Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd.
                            Roseland House
     Bullick, Wm., farmer
     Roseland National School - Thos. McCrea, principal
                             Brookhampton
     Crealy, John, publican
                              Fruit Hill Park
     Sinclair, Robt., chief general clerk Belfast Harbour Commissioners
     Evans, Mrs.
     Thompson, J., Excise officer
     Chambers, Samuel, clerk (Montana)
                                   Tildarg
     Atteridge, Wm., D.I., R.I.C.
                                  Auteevin
     Hicks, H. C., thread manufacturer
     Sinclair, Robt., clerk
                                     Ardee
     Brown, J.
                               Lever Lesson
     Robinson, H., warehouseman
     McGinley, Jos., mineral water manufacturer (Ardmor)
                                The Manse
     Gibson, Rev. J. W., M.A., of Broadway Presbyterian Church. Tel. Malone 317
                                  Walmer
     Sullivan, Maurice, painter and decorator
     Coates, George D. (Fruithill)
     McDonald, J., carter
                                Dahlia Lodge
     Rusk, John, dairyman
     Rusk, Jas., com. traveller
     Magee, John, dairyman (Model View)
                          Model View Cottages
     Vacant
     McCrea, John, labourer
     McMullan, Fred, horse dealer (Ovoca Park)
     McCrea, Thos., school master (Ardebrooke)
     Vincent, J. H. (Victoria Lodge)
                               Moyrein House
     Reynolds, W. F., engineering manager
                                Coatestown
     Graham, Adam, dairyman (Rose Lodge)
     Magee, Edward, dairyman (Fairview House)
     Patterson, A., labourer
     Kearney, A., gardener
     Gibbons, Patrick, labourer
     Duncan, D., labourer
..........Shaw's Road intersects
     Magee, James, brewer (Kilmona House)
     McDonald, S., labourer (Hillhead Lodge)
     McFarland, Wm., dairyman (Hillhead)
     McFarland, Henry, farmer (Hillhead)
     Morgan, Thos., labourer
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
     McConnell, Thos., blacksmith
     Anderson, Jas., carpenter
     Millar, Wm., Corporation official
     Jefferson, J. W., cabinet maker (Cherry Hill)
     Stevenson, Thomas, farmer (Rose Cottage)
                                Broomhall
     Mitchell, Ralph
     Purdy, Miss (Rosemount House)
                             Rosemount Villas
     McCann, D., J.P., fish merchant
     McAlinden, H.,, com. agent
     Moore, Wm. J., architect (Maureen Cottage)
..........Stockman's Lane intersects
     Watters, Robt., dairyman
                           Riverside Cottages
     Gerrie, Jas., labourer
     McCann, James, labourer
     Anderson, Robt., carpenter
     McIlwrath, J., labourer
     Stevenson, John, dairyman (Rivervale House)
..........Finaghy intersects
                              Trench House
     Hamill, The Misses
                             Trench Lodges
     McKinty, Jas., gardener
     Brady, Wm., coachman
     Montgomery, Hugh, land steward
     Gilmore, Henry, labourer
     Vacant
     Morgan, Jos., labourer

Andrew Street
off Little Ship Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. West, Rose Ann
   5. McLaughlin, Wm., soldier
   7. Davidson, John, soldier
   9. Hall, Thomas, joiner
 11. Milligan, Bernard, labourer
 13. McGurk, James
 15. Warnock, Robt., soldier
 17. McCusker, Jas., labourer
 19. Brown, Hugh Alex.
 21. Donnelly, John, carter
 23. Connolly, Bernard, seaman
 25. Devlin, Mrs. Annie
 27. Cavanagh, Mrs. Minnie
 29. McNeill, Thos., labourer
 31. Davidson, Alex., labourer
 33. Hunter, John, labourer
 35. Hanna, Hugh, labourer
 37. Madden, Henry, labourer
..........Little Ship Street intersects
 39. Reid, Hugh, labourer
 41. Niblock, James, seaman
 43. Storey, Henry, labourer
 45. Grant, Mrs. Susan
 47. McKee, Robt., fireman
 49. Anglow, Mary
 51. Whiteside, M., helper
 53. Tomlinson, Wm., seaman
 55. Talbot, Thos., labourer
 57. Warnock, Matthew, labourer
 59. Macauley, Saml., labourer

Andrew Street New
off Garmoyle Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Bowman, Patk., blacksmith
   3. Brown, Bridget
   5. Breslin, Patk., seaman
   7. Benson, John, labourer
   9. Thompson, Mrs. Jane
 11. McIlroy, Henry, labourer
 13. White, Thos., painter
 15. Nolan, Michael, fireman
 17. Neill, Alex., soldier
 19. Mulholland, H., seaman
 21. Flood, Mrs. Susan
 23. Denver, John, labourer
 25. Smyth, Bernard, seaman
 27. Ward, Peter, seaman
 29. Bothwell, Thos., labourer
 31. Donaghy, Jas., seaman
 33. Butler, Patrick, labourer
 35. Williamson, Hugh
 37. Magill, John, labourer
 39. Cushley, Mrs. Caroline
 41. Gallagher, Michael
 43. Murphy, Mary
 45. McGrogan, B., fireman
 47. Conditt, John J., labourer
 49. McGrath, Mrs. Jane

Anglesea Street
off Beresford Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Robinson, John, labourer
   3. McClelland, John, soldier
   5. Hawe, John, labourer
   7. McCormick, Henry, labourer
   9. Smith, W. H., labourer
                               __________

   2. Smyth, Wilson, baker
   4. Hughes, James, labourer
   6. Magee, Jas., labourer
   8. Thompson, Thos., labourer

Ann Street
Arthur Square to Queen's Bridge
1 to 93 & 2 to 80, St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.
82 to 112, St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

                               [right hand side]
1, 3. Lennon Bros., Fruit, Vegetable, and Potato Merchants.  Telegraphic Address, "Apples," Belfast. 'Phone 2074
                              Crown Buildings
   5. Lynass, W. A., & Co. Ltd., pharmaceutical, wholesale manufacturing and retail chemists
   "   The Garfadene Remedy Company
   7. Bircher, Arthur, Meat Purveyor
                               Second Floor
7. Laurence & Scott, com. agents
   "   McCammon, John, watchmaker
   "   Black, A. S., commercial traveller
   "   Pyper, North J., tea agent
                                 First Floor
   "   McHenry, Jos., solicitor
   "   McGrath, J., hair dresser
   "   Allen, John, estate agent and accountant
9, 11. Moore, Samuel Ltd., provision merchants
 11. Harper, Andrew, & Co., Military and Civilian Outfitters. Telephone 1798
 13           .          Whitehall Buildings
                               Ground Floor
   "   Field, Crooks, & Co., warehousemen. Tel. No. 3599
   "   Ball, Jas. E., hardware merchant, etc.; res., Albertview, 165 University Street
                                 First Floor
   "   Baldwin, J. & J., and Partners Ltd. - William Smyth, representative
                                Second Floor
1, 2. Gibson, Jas. A., manufacturer's agent
   3. Sloss, F. A., LL.B., solicitor; res., 5 Albert Street, Bangor
4, 5, 6. Vacant
   7. Frew, S. H., manufacturers' agent
   8. Agnew & Brownlie, rent agents and valuers
                                 Third Floor
   9. Graham, Robert, manufacturers' agent
 10. Curley, Thos., artist
 12. Mann, W. A. R., manufacturers' agent
 12. Belfast Blouse and Lingerie Co.
 13. Macalister, C., C.E., architect
 11. Hammond & Co., house and land agents
 10. Blackhall, A. M., com. agent
   9. Moore, A., & Co., com. agents
 14. International Bible Students' Association Hall - D. W. Black, secretary
   "   Belfast Spiritualists Society's Hall - Hon. Sec., James P. Skelton
                               __________

 15. Ridgeways Ltd. (Chaloner & Co.), tea merchants
 17. Harper, Cochrane, ladies' and children's outfitter
 19. Harbison, M., "The Royal," Wine and Spirit Merchant
 21. Jacob, Frank, auctioneer and valuer
 23. Ferguson, J., Ltd., (Successors to A Munce, Corn Market), Choice Meat Specialists, Telegraphic Address, "Sirloin," 'Phone, Nos. 197, 2192
..........Telfair Street intersects
 25. Dinsmore, J., & Co., confectioners
 27. Brown, Samuel, & Co., Furnishing Ironmongers and Hardware Merchants. 'Phone 1686
29, 31. Harmur Ltd., cash chemists
 33. Erskine & Sons Ltd., trunk, Bag and portmanteau manufacturers
 35. Duffin Ltd., gentlemen's outfitters and shirt makers (registered office)
   "   Finlay, A., Ltd., soap manufacturers (back entrance)
 37. Chapman, Simon, & Co., drug and oil warehouse
 39. Forsythe, S., & Co. Ltd., ladies' and gentlemen's tailors
 41. Baird Bros., boot and shoe merchants
43, 45. Stormonth, James, tea merchant, grocer, and confectioner
                                 Second Floor
   "   McKinney, Wm., tea and sugar agent
   "   McMillen, Wm. H., manufacturers' agent
                                  First Floor
 45. Kidd, W. J., & Sons, Boot Upper Manufacturers and Leather Merchants.  Telegraphic Address - "Uppers," Belfast. Telephone 3709
 47. British and Argentine Meat Co. Ltd.
 49. Rea, Joseph, watchmaker
 51. Jenkins, J. C., tea agent
                                  First Floor
   "   Higginson, T., hair dresser
                                Second Floor
   "   Boyle & Bodel tea agents
   "   Mercer Bros., photographers
53, 55. Bell, S. D., & Co., tea merchants and family grocers; res., S. D. Bell, Wandsworth Villa, Knock
..........Church Lane Upper intersects
57, 59. Irwin, G. E., outfitter and hatter
 61. Mulholland, James, ironmonger and tool merchant
..........Victoria Street intersects
                        Queen Anne Buildings
63, 65. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd. (Branch office)
67, 69. Musgrave, H. & E., Ltd., wholesale tea and sugar merchants. Telegrams, "Musgrave, Belfast"
71, 73. McGowan & Ingram Ltd., wholesale stationers, printers, lithographers, paper and twine merchants
 75. The India Rubber, Gutta Percha, and Telegraph Works Co. Ltd. - R. H. C. Ramsay, Manager; Res., Ramsdene, North Road, Belfast. 'Phone, 597. Telegrams, "Silvergray," Belfast
   "   Smyth, John, ironmonger and hardware merchant (showrooms)
 77. McArthur & Willis, Wholesale Tea and Sugar Merchants.  Telephone No. 1767. Telegraphic Address, "Progress," Belfast
..........Musgrave Street intersects
 79. Wright, S., hair dresser
81 to 85. Mallon, Thos., cycle agent and tobacconist
87 to 91. Riddel, John, & Son, Ltd., iron, steel, tinplate, and metal merchants.  Telephone Nos. 28 and 60. Telegrams - "Iron. Belfast."
 93.                 Bank of Ireland Chambers
                                 First Floor
   " Sinclair & Boyd, merchants and agents for Lloyd's; The Ulster Marine Insurance Co. Ltd., and the Bloomfield Land and Building Co. Ltd.
   "   Hall, R. & H., Ltd., grain merchants
                               Second Floor
   "   Brown, F. D., A.M.I.E.E., Consulting Mechanical & Electrical Engineer and Marine Surveyor. Telegrams "Combustion," Belfast. 'Phone Nos.: Belfast 2234; Knock 147
 93. Scott, W. H., & Co., engineers' & boilermakers' representatives. Telephone 2876. Telegrams, "Amalgam," Belfast
   "   Cochran & Co. (Annan), Ltd., boilermakers - W. H. Scott & Co., reps.
                                 Third Floor
   "   Hanford, E., designer
   "   Manderson, S. E., com. agent
   "   Forsyth, Jas., com. agent
   "   Vacant
   "   Moore, R., caretaker
   "   Bank of Ireland (Queen's Bridge office) - J. P. MacManus, agent. Wm. Johnston, sub-agent
..........Oxford Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Reid, W. J., gent's outfitter
   4. McClure, T., watch maker and jeweller
   6. Enfield Dairy Co. (Branch shop) - J. & R. Verner, proprietors
..........Crown Entry intersects
 10. McMahon, Owen, publican
10a. British and Argentine Meat Co. Ltd.
12, 14. Orr, Joseph & Son Ltd., Nurserymen, Seedsmen, and Bulb Merchants. 'Phone No. 1493
                                 First Floor
14a. McCullough, J. T., hair dresser
                              Second Floor
14a. Lynn, R., architect
16a. Orr, Jos., & Son (goods entrance)
16, 18, 20. Dennison, R. J., & Co. Ltd., House furnishers, Ironmongers, etc.
 22. McKee, John, Poulterer and Game Dealer
..........Wilson's Court intersects
 24. McMahon, Owen, publican
 26. Balmer, J., & Co., wholesale leather merchants, importers of boots and boot uppers
 28. The Donegal Tweed Co.
..........Joy's Entry intersects
30a. McBride, J., hair dresser
 30. McCann, Lawrence, fruiterer
                              York Buildings
                                  First Floor
 32. Donald, Geo., com. agent
   "   Eccentric Club - secretary, A. McAleenan
   "   Leighton, J. A., & Son, solicitors
                               Second Floor
   "   Horner, Miss, art studio
   "   McBride, J. D., commission agent
   "   Kerney, Thos. J., manufacturer's agent
   "   McMurray, Miss F.
   "   Lavery, Frederick J., % Co., property brokers & valuers
   "   Toner, Joseph, caretaker
 32. Saunders, Hill & Co., tin-plate, copper workers, & hardware merchants
 34. Rea, John, Ltd., Tea Merchants and Provision Curers, Wholesale Stores, 11 Telfair Street
 36. McKee, J. M., tobacconist
 38. Johnston, W. J., & Sons, tea and sugar merchants
 40. Sterling, Tom, confectioner
 40. Irvine, W. J., Picture Restorer and Framer, Mount-Cutter, Gilder, Artists' Colourman, and Whitewood Importer, Showcard Manufacturer and embosser. 'Phone No. 3159
..........Pottinger's Entry intersects
42, 44. McClay, Robt., Bible publisher
 46. Lowden, James, & Co. Ltd., Contractors for Plumbing, Heating, and Lighting; Sanitary and Electrical Engineers, Brassfounders, Sheet-metal Workers; Res., James Lowden, Easton Avenue, Cliftonville Road
..........Coles Alley intersects
 48. Gardiner, D., confectioner
48a. Adelstone, I., jeweller
 50. Ann Street Post Office - Sub-postmistress, Miss Millar
 52. Devito, M., confectioner
 54. Allingham & Co., boot and shoe merchants
 56. Noah's Ark Toy and Fancy Bazaar
 58. Doherty, D. T., & Son, printers, lithographers, bookbinders & stationers
 60. Maypole Dairy Co. Ltd.
                                 First Floor
   "   McConnell, John T., solicitor
   "   McIlroy, H., solicitor
   "   McKee, John, builder
                               Second Floor
   "   Munce, Miss J., art studio
 62. Boomer, E., fruiterer
 64. Thompson, Edw., hair dresser
   "   Elliott, John, tailor
 66. Duffin, Limited, gentlemen's outfitters
..........Church Lane intersects
68 & 70. McDowell, R., & Co. Ltd., watchmakers, jewellers
                             Prince Chambers
                                 First Floor
 72. Shaw, Joseph, com. agent
   "   Kane, Frank, barber
   "   Premier Billiard Rooms - T. McGeough, manager
                              Second Floor
   "   Hillis, Wm., tailor
 74. McGeough, T., confectioner
 76. Vacant
 78. Perry & Thompson, registered druggists and grocers
 80. Fusco, Pascal, confectioner
..........Victoria Street intersects
82, 84. McMullan, T., & Co., despatch offices
 86. The Ulster Fleshers' and Bakers' Supply Company, Grocers' Furnishers, etc. Telephone No. 3301
 88. Smyth, John, ironmonger and hardware merchant, 'Phone No. 1287
88. Gordon, Robt., tobacconist
 90. Wallace, H., & Co., stationer and confectioner
 92. Carvill, M. J., publican
..........Princes Street intersects
 94. O'Neill, Mrs. Teresa, fruiterer
96, 98. Kelly, Margt., publican
100. Hamilton, H., publican
102. Jamison & Green, iron, steel, and hardware merchants
104. Raleigh Cycle Co. Ltd., T. J. Gibson, manager
106.                       Prince's Buildings
                                  First Floor
   "   McKee, John, solicitor
                                Second Floor
   "   Latter-day Saints' meeting room
   "   Malone, Alfred, com. agent
   "   Hobson, Ben., com. agent
                                Second Floor
   "   Royal Liver Friendly Society, District Office - Manager - F. A. Robb
                                 Third Floor
   "   R.I.C. Band - G. C. Ferguson, bandmaster
   "   Gillis & McFarlane, dancing academy
   "   Browne, Jas., caretaker
108. Forte, A., confectioner
110. Thomson Ltd., dyers & cleaners; works at Perth
110. Pearson, Wm., bookbinder
112. Armstrong, Jas., publican

Ann Street North
from Nelson Street to Corporation Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Briens, J. H., seaman
   3. Telford, Mrs. C.
   5. Anderson, Jas., plater
   7. Lee, Peter, labourer
   9. Lamb, James, labourer
 11. Saunders, F., seaman
 13. Ferron, D., sailor
 15. Phillips, W., labourer
 17. Thompson, John, cooper
 19. Fullerton, John, boiler maker
 21. Morrow, John, labourer
 23. Walker, Jas., labourer
 25. Scarlett, Geo., labourer
 27. Doak, Jas., labourer
 29. Flannagan, Jas., Dock Labourers' Union official
                              __________

   4. McKee, Jos., brass finisher
   6. Barr, Thos., soldier
   8. Williamson, Jno., sailor
 10. Ward, Mrs.
 12. Gilchrist, John, porter
 14. Mallon, C., labourer
 16. Murphy, Mrs.
 18. Loughran, Mary
 20. Bannon, Patk., carter
 22. Long, James, shipwright
 24. Ruth, John, carpenter
 26. Stewart, Robt., rivetter
 28. Matchett, Jas., engine driver
 30. Poole, Jos., boiler maker
 32. Greenlees, J., rivetter

Annadale Avenue
off Ormeau Road
Ormeau Ward, North Down

                              [right hand side]
                                  Brooklands
       Johnston, John G., accountant
                                 The Grange
       Dobbin, Wm. C., director of Wm. Dobbin & Co. Ltd.
                                   Rathcline
       MacLaine, Lachlan
                                    Dalzien
       Rea, Mrs.
                               Gordon House
       Neill, Chas., managing director, Jas. Neill, Ltd.
                                  Danesfort
       Tougher, Wm., J.P.
                                  Moyallon
       Campbell, John Olive, contractor and builder
                                   Lairton
       Robinson, Henry, retired bank manager
                                 Lindisfarne
       Vacant
                                __________

                                   Dunarno
       McLellan, Thos., cutler and jeweller
                                  Brooklyn
       Baines, Robert
                                  Carninard
       Calwell, Robert Inkerman, B.E., M.Inst.C.E.
                                   Earlston
       Bell, Wm. Jas., of Gallaher Ltd., York Street
                                    Merton
       Woods, John, wholesale merchant
                                  Oakdene
       Boyd, Robert, house and land agent
                                  Craigtara
       Scott, Mrs.
                               Five Beeches
       McWatters, John, master baker
                                 The Limes
       Gault, Robt., flax merchant
                                  Innisfallen
       Quin, Stewart Blacker, accountant
                                  Redhurst
       Gregg, Stevenson, of Gregg, Sons, & Phenix
                               Annadale Hall
       Vacant

Annadale Street
off Antrim Road
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Wilson, C. H., pawn broker
   3. Anderson, James, painter
..........Sheridan Street intersects
   5. McCann, Francis, spirit grocer
   7. Ferguson, W., meter inspector
   9. Magee, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Barrett, E., upholsterer
..........Burke Street intersects
13, 15. Duffy, Henry, publican
 17. Shallway, David, traveller
 19. Allen, Isaac, labourer
 21. McMillan, T. B., salesman
 23. Boylan, John, labourer
 25. Moutray, Alex., painter
 27. Stewart, Margaret
 29. Kirkpatrick, D., baker
 31. Goward, Reuben, printer
 33. Clarke, Mrs.
 35. Duffy, Michael, carter
 37. Roberts, John, packer
 39. Matheson, Mary Ann
 41. Carson, Thos., labourer
 43. Gallagher, Mrs.
 45. McComish, Jas., driller
 47. McGuiken, D., clerk
 49. Gorman, Mrs.
 51. Markey, Ellen
 53. McNulty, Patk., soldier
 55. McKenna, Mrs.
 57. McGarry, Geo., labourer
..........Ashton Street intersects
 59. Cush, John, pork cutter
 61. Gordon, Saml., labourer
 63. Turner, Mrs.
                               __________

   4. Scott, Henry, grocer
   6. Carson, Thos., assistant insurance superintendent
   8. McMeekin, David, joiner
 10. Dudgeon, Mrs.., hardware merchant
..........Shandon Street intersects
 12. Ingram, Saml., inspector
 14. Martin, John, R.I.C.
 16. Joy, Albert, engineer
 18. Boyd, Wm., labourer
..........Hartwell Street intersects
..........Arlington Street intersects
 22. Side door
 24. Cullen, Mrs., spirit grocer
..........Burlington Street intersects
 26. Curley, John, labourer
 28. Morrison, Saml., shoe maker
 30. Craven, Mrs. Ellen
 32. McKee, Mrs.
 34. Robinson, Catherine
 36. Beggs, Robt., salesman
 38. Curran, John P., packer
 40. Hagan, John, joiner

Annalee Street
from Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Holmes, Miss
   3. Walsh, Mrs.
   5. Cobain, Jas., carpenter
   7. Graham, Ellen
   9. Foy, Albert, cloth passer
 11. Dillon, John, baker
 13. Tate, John, warder
 15. Frazer, Mrs.
 17. Moore, T. J., bread server
 19. Cameron, John
21, 23. Lester, Andw., ostler
 25. Hannon, Michael, warder
 27. Miller, D., prison warder
 29. Walsh, Michael, warder
 31. Webster, Charlotte
 33. Harris, Albert
 35. Martin, Geo., R.I.C.
 37. Durman, J. O., pensioner
 39. Murphy, Thos., R.I.C.
 41. Thompson, John, R.I.C.
 43. Ginnett, John, R.I.C.
 45. Robinson, T., bread server
 47. Wallace, Henry, tailor
 49. Turkington, David, railway clerk
 51. Nesbitt, Mary Ann
                               __________

   2. McCormick, Daniel
   4. Gamble, David, bread server
   6. Simms, R., barrack storeman
   8. Condell, Wm., machinist
 10. McIlveen, Mrs.
 12. Neill, Abraham, joiner
 14. Skelton, Sarah
 16. Markey, Patk., N.S. teacher
 18. Lynch, Susan
 20. Tiernan, Jas., National school teacher
 22. Patterson, Geo., electrical engineer
 24. Smith, Geo. E., mechanic
 26. Wark, Samuel, labourer
 28. Hewitt, Robt., sanitary inspector
 30. McMillen, Wm. R., sorting postman
 32. McCurley, Wm., labourer
 34. McMurray, Joseph, grocer
 36. Millen, Alexr., joiner
 38. Lynch, Joseph, warder
 40. Livinson, David, optician
   "   Zivek Manufacturing Co.
 42. Makimson, C. R., gas meter manufacturer
 44. Dean, Richd., joiner
 46. Gordon, R., traveller
 48. Gough, Jas., shop assistant
 50. Graham, Herbert, engineer
 52. Brown, Sarah

Annesley Street
Antrim Road to Fleetwood Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Fleming, Robt., traveller
   3. Wigoden, Myer, draper
   5. Maguire, Michael, tailor
   7. Cushin, John, ship inspector
   9. Webb, Miss Ruth
 11. Babington, Miss
                                __________

   2. Side door
       Belfast Hebrew Synagogue - Rev. Dr. Isaac Herzog; H. Nissenbaum, sexton

Annette Street
from East Bridge Street to Turnley Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

 11. West, H., restaurant
 13. Grant, Miss
 15. Markie, Margaret
 17. Austin, Sarah Jane
 19. Poole, Alex., chandler
 21. Sweeney, Annie
 23. Green, Robert, car man
 25. McGreevy, Jane
27, 29. Moore, David, carrier and furniture remover
 31. Quinn, Arthur, labourer
 33. Hawkins, Henry, joiner
 35. Joyce, Richard, labourer
..........Hartrick Court intersects
 37. Kays, David, horse dealer
 39. McNamara, J., hair dresser
 41. Saunders, Saml., labourer
43 to 47. Ellis, Walter, publican (Market Bar)
 49. Scott, Jemima
51, 53. O'Hagan, O., wholesale fish merchant
 55. McGreevy, Jas., grocer & confectioner
                               __________

   2. Hobson, A., carter
   4. Kane, C., labourer
   6. McGrady, E.
8, 10. City of Liverpool, Hide, Skin & Fat Co. Ltd. - Goods entrance
 12. Keenan, Agnes
 14. Corey, Mrs.
 16. McCann, H., labourer
18, 20. Gordon, Wm. M., publican

Annsboro' Street
Sugarfield Street to Bellevue Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   2. Thompson, James
   4. Breen, William, labourer
   6. Conlon, Robert, tailor
       Nelson Memorial Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. W. G. Smyth, 10 Cliftonville Avenue

Antigua Street
off Glenpark Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Side door
..........Saunderson Street intersects
   3. Kilfoylan, Mary
   5. Keenan, Thos., labourer
   7. Martin, Alex., rougher
   9. Tooland, Catherine
 11. McCloskey, Elizabeth
 13. Conlon, Margt., weaver
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Gillen, H., plasterer
   6. Morrow, Joseph
   8. McCann, Robt., labourer
 10. Brown, Thos., labourer
 12. Campbell, H., tailor
 14. Grimes, T., blacksmith
 16. Knox, John, labourer
 18. Spence, David, dock labourer
 20. McKenna, Peter
 22. Rice, Geo., labourer
 24. Doran, Ann
 26. Cole, John, tailor
 28. McGowan, Oliver, plasterer
 30. Gateway