LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1918 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  D to Donegall Road
D Part 2
  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc.

Donegall Square Mews
off Linenhall Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

       Robertson, Alex., steam and hydraulic engineer and Millwright. 'Phone 2510

Donegall Square North
Chichester Street to Wellington Place
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

       Richardson, J. N., Sons, & Owden, Ltd., Linen Manufacturers, Merchants & Bleachers; Directors - J. N. Richardson, T. W. Richardson,  C. H. Richardson, J.P. (chairman), W. L. Wheeler, T. M. Greer. Managing Directors - R. T. Scott, E. T. H. Richardson, S. McBratney, J. S. Rogers.
       Robinson & Cleaver Ltd., Royal Irish linen warehouse (side entrance)
..........Donegall Place intersects
   3. Neill & Co., milliners, costumiers, hosiers, and outfitters
                         Linen Hall Chambers
                                 First Floor
   4. Reade, J. T., & Son. flax, hemp, & yarn merchants, insurance agents and managers
   "   Walker, John, income tax collector and rent office
   "   Rodgers, Geo. H., agent
   "   Jones, E. Stanley, solicitor
   5. Jordan, J., tobacconist & cigar importer
   6. Scottish Equitable Life Assurance Society - J. Hope Johnston, District Secretary
   7. Boyd, D., & Co., pharmaceutical chemists
   8. Carson, M. & M., London & Parish Bakery
   9. Scottish Amicable Life Assurance Society - Resident Secretary, J. M. Macfarlane, F.F.A. 'Phone 1058 Belfast
                       Donegall Square Buildings
 10. Camrass, S., & Sons, clothing manufacturers, Leeds - J. Stanley, director
11, 12. Belfast Banking Company Ltd. (central branch) - J. G. I. Vance, manager; L. Napier, sub-manager
 13. Allison, Wm. L., photographer
   "   Black, C. & J., solicitors
   "   Macrory & Black, solicitors; res., Geo. C. Macrory, Dunmurry House, Dunmurry; Chas. W. Black, Ardnagreena, Circular Road
   "   Smylie, Hugh, & Co., chartered accountants
   "   Montgomery & Stevenson, chartered accountants - H. Trevor Montgomery, H. Stevenson
   "   Stephens, W. H., & Sons, surveyors
   "   Close, S. P., A.R.H.A., architect
   "   Close, R. M., M.R.I.A.I., architect
   "   Belfast Bank, Central Branch House - R. de B. Chamberlain in residence
   "   Sands, W. E., caretaker
 14. Lyle & Kinahan Ltd., Wine and Spirit Merchants, Extra Stout and Ale Bottlers, Aerated Water Manufacturers; Agents for North British Mercantile Insurance Co.
 15. Commercial Union Assurance Co. Ltd. - A. S. Fraser, District Manager
 16. McClure, William, merchant, clerical and ladies' tailor
 17. Linen Hall Library - Librarian, Frank J. P. Burgoyne; H. Smith, caretaker
 18. Milligen, John, & Co. Ltd., Coal Importers and Steamship Owners. Telephone No. 2514 (three lines). Telegraphic Address, "Coal, Belfast"
                              __________

                            THE CITY HALL
                                Ground Floor
       Town Clerk, R. Meyer; chief assistant, J. G. Harris
       Law Department - Town Solicitor, John McCormick
       Cemeteries and Parks Department; registrar, Andrew Auld
       City Surveyor's Department - H. A. Cutler, M.Inst. C.E., City Surveyor; J. Munce, M.Inst., C.E., Assistant Surveyor
       City Chamberlain's Department - F. W. Moneypenny, M.V.O., City Chamberlain; W. R. Smyth, assistant cashier
       Coroner's Office - James Graham, M.D., coroner
       Rates Department - A. Alexander, superintendent of rates; Jas. B. Hamilton, senior collector; William McKinstry, collector
       Car Inspectors' Office - Inspector, T. English; assistant inspector, R. Williamson
       Corporation Gas Office - D. Creighton, Collector and Cashier
                                 First Floor
       The Lord Mayor's Parlour - Councillor James Johnston, J.P., Lord Mayor; F. W. Moneypenny, M.V.O., City Chamberlain and Lord Mayor's Secretary
       City Accountant's Department - R. G. Geale, city accountant; Wm. Blackburn, assistant city accountant
       Public Health Department - Dr. H. W. Bailie, D.P.H., Medical Superintendent Officer of Health; George Ward, M.R.S.I., Executive Sanitary Officer & superintendent House Cleansing Department
                               Second Floor
       Works Department - H. F. Gullan, M.Inst.C.E., Superintendent of Works; J. G. Zachary, assistant superintendent; Chief Street Inspector, S. Mahood; Assistant Street Inspector, Philip Willis
       School Attendance Office - D. J. Phenix, secretary
       Superintendent and Caretaker - John Cowzer

Donegall Square South
Adelaide Place to Bedford Street
1 to 16, Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.;
St. Anne's, South Par. Div.

                               Ground Floor
   2. Burns, Wilson, & Co., chartered accountants
   "   Blow & McKeag, linen merchants
                               Ground Floor
   4. Leckey, F. B., & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers and merchants
                                 First Floor
       Vacant
                               Second Floor
   "   Branagh, E. H. H., damask designer and artist
   "   White, Jas. F., & Co. - E. H. H. Branagh, agent
   "   Hopkinson, H. A., manufacturers' agent
   3. Floor Vacant
   5. Donegall Square Branch Postal and Telegraph Office
   "   United Kingdom Temperance and General Provident Institution - A. M. Kerr, District Manager
                                  First Floor
   "   Herdmans, Ltd., flax spinners; works, Sion Mills, Strabane
   "   Dowdall, E. J., & Shaw, accountants and auditors
   "   Belfast Philharmonic Society - Assistant secretary, E. J. Dowdall
   "   Belfast Glass Merchants' Association - Secretaries, E. J. Dowdall & Shaw
   "   Belfast Paper Stock Co. Ltd., Reg. Offices - W. Harvey Johnston, sec.
                               Second Floor
   "   Roche, W. J., manufacturer of linen and cambric handkerchiefs
                                 Third Floor
   "   Keary, J., caretaker
   6, Pim, John, & Son, Branch Managers Alliance Assurance Co. Ltd. (Fire, Life, Marine and Accident). Agents for Ulster for Friends Provident Institution for Mutual Life Assurance
   "   Pim, R. B., insurance manager; res., Ury, Knockbreda Park
   7. Union Hotel - Miss A. Owens, proprietress
   8. Law Union and Rock Insurance Co. Ltd. - T. H. Keown, District Manager. Telephone No. 1261. Telegraphic Address, "Lawrok, Belfast"
   8. Scottish Boiler Insurance Co. Ltd. - T. H. Keown, District Agent. Telephone No. 1261. Telegraphic Address, "Lawrok, Belfast"
                             Globe Buildings
                               Ground Floor
   9. Liverpool & London & Globe Insurance Co. Ltd. - H. W. Andrews, District Manager
   "   Central Insurance Co. Ltd. - H. W. Andrews, District Manager
   "   Globe and Textile Tea Rooms
   "   British Crown Assurance Corporation Ltd. - C. G. Robertson, local secretary
   "   Spiro, D., linen stock buyer
                                 First Floor
   "   Haslams, Ltd., Manchester - Rep., F. Ellis
   "   Smith, J. C., & Co., Irish Managers for Crawley, Dixon & Co. Ltd., London (and at Lloyd's)
   "   Caxton Insurance Co. Ltd.
   "   London & Lancashire Life & General Assurance Association Ltd. - Jas. Williamson, J.P., Manager; J. W. Murphy, Assistant Manager
   "   Scottish Metropolitan Assurance Co. Ltd. - James Williamson, J.P., Resident Secretary
                               Second Floor
   "   Montgomery, Jane E., designer
   "   Brown, Alfred W., M.I.Mech.E., Consulting Engineer, Mill and Factory Architect
   "   Crawford, Skeffington, manufacturers' agent
   "   Mitchell, S. H., fancy linen handkerchief manufacturer
                                Third Floor
   "   Economic Linen Store
   "   Black, S. C., designer
   "   Page & Middleton, damask designers
   "   Hanna, A., caretaker
 10. Jaffé Brothers - Sir Otto Jaffé, LL.D., J.P.; res., Kin Edar, Strandtown; and William Jaffé
   "   Jaffé Brothers Ltd., linen manufacturers and merchants
   "   Redford Linen Co. Ltd, m linen manufacturers
 11. Ross & Boal, linen manufacturers; works at Woodgreen, Ballymena and Antrim
       Scottish Temperance Assurance Buildings
 15. Ewing, Son, & Co. Ltd., Linen Merchants, Bleaching, Dyeing, and Finishing Works, Lisnafillan, Ballymena
 15. McCall, W. R., & Co. Ltd., Linen Manufacturers; Consul for Venezuela and for Hayti; Res., W. R. McCall, J.P., 24 Cadogan Park
 16. The Scottish Temperance Life (and Accident), Assurance Co. Ltd. - J. T. McDonald, Resident Secretary. Telephone No. 1471
                                 First Floor
       The Fine Art and General Insurance Co. Ltd. - John E. Kelly, District Secretary
       Anglo-American Oil Co. Ltd. 'Phones, 371, 372 and 373. Telegraphic Address, "Adoption, Belfast"
       Munday, Alex. R., electrical supplies' agent
       W. T. Henley's Telegraph Works Co. Ltd., Electric Construction Co. Ltd., Hart Accumulator Co. Ltd., Sun Electrical Co. Ltd. - Alex. R. Munday, rep.
       Johnston, John G. & Son, Chartered Accountants and Auditors
       The Bradstreet Co. (Mercantile Inquiries) - Manager, James Frankland. Telephone 276
       Ashworth, Mosley, & Co., chartered accountants
       Rowan, Peter, chartered accountant
                               Second Floor
       Johnstone & Walkington, solicitors and insurance agents
       D. B. Walkington, commissioner for oaths
       McKeown, Jas., solicitor
       Snape, W., engineers' representative
       British Red Cross Society and Order of St. John
       Smyth, Samuel, & Co., chartered accountants
       Addy, E. T., yarn agent
       London Assurance Corporation - James K. Shaw, inspector
       The Motor Union Insurance Co. Ltd. - Edward Dann, Manager for Ulster. 'Phone 1961
       Irish Telephone (New System) Co. Ltd.
       Taylor, Wm., rep. Rotterdam Flax and Flaxseed Co., Rotterdam
       Guardian Assurance Co. Ltd. - E. L. McDonald, res., inspector. 'Phone 1378
       Calwell, R. I., B.E., M.I.C.E.I., civil engineer and architect; res., Carninard, Annadale Avenue
                                Third Floor
       Phillips, J. St. J., B.E., A.R.I.B.A., architect and civil engineer
       The Boyne Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd.; works at Drogheda
       Hale, Martin, & Co. Ltd.
       Cork Spinning & Weaving Co. Ltd.
       Bell, John, linen yarn merchants
       Campbell, Joseph, solicitor; and 32 Nassau Street, Dublin
       The T. Eaton Co. Ltd., Toronto and Winnipeg, manufacturers and importers
       Heyworth, Eli, & Sons Ltd., cotton manufacturers, Blackburn - Thos. H. Barr, representative
       The Victor Mill Ltd., Stalybridge, cotton spinners & manufacturers - Thos. H. Barr, rep.
       Elliott, Jas., & Co. Inc
       McGown, Jackson, flax merchant
       Stevenson, Chas., yarn agent
       City of Belfast Association of Boy Scouts
       Tullis, Russell, & Co. Ltd., Markinch, Fifeshire, yarn merchants and bleachers - Wm. Black, agent
       Black, Wm., yarn agent
       Pearce, E. H., & Co., potters and sanitary specialists
       The Bennet Furnishing Co. Ltd., school desks and church furnishers
       Heywood, W. H., & Co., patent roof glazing
       Smith Premier Typewriter Co. Ltd. - W. A. Williams, manager
                               Fourth Floor
       Alexander, W., agent
       Russell, R. A., agent
       Edwards, Kendrick, architect, civil engineer, and engineers' representative
       Norris, Henty, & Gardner's Ltd., Gardner Gas, Oil, and Spirit Engines.  Telegrams, "Construct" Telephone 2927
       Hayward, W., & Co., motor boat outfits
       Premier Electric Welding Co., Welding Specialists. Telegrams, "Construct." 'Phone 2927
       War Hospital Supply Depot
       Seaver, H., B.E., M.R.I.A.I., civil engineer & architect
       Graham, W. T., & Co., Incorporated accountants & auditors. 'Phone 1295
       Belfast Bottle Exchange Ltd. - W. T. Graham, secretary
       Coal and Supply Co. Ltd. - W. T. Graham, secy.
       Belfast Mineral Water Manufacturers' Association - W. T. Graham, secy.
       Crossley Brothers Ltd., oil and gas engines - Rep., J. E. Douglas
       Taylor, Thomas & Co. - R. J. Corry, agent
       Totton & Hawthorne, analytical chemists. Totton, J. H., F.I.C., public analyst for City of Belfast, County Armagh, etc., J. Hawthorne, F.I.C.
                                 Fifth Floor
       New Masonic Rooms Co. Ltd. - D. B. Walkington, secretary. Caretaker, Miss Lillie Knott
       Ledgerwood & Son, linen yarn and flax merchants and agents.  Res., N. J. Ledgerwood, J.P., and Fred H. Ledgerwood, 10 Wellington Park
       Gillespie, Robt., caretaker

Donegall Square East
Chichester Street to Clarence Place
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

1, 2. Ocean Buildings - The Ocean Accident and Guarantee Corporation Ltd., and Safe Deposit - North of Ireland Offices & Safe Deposit.  Manager, Cuthbert H. Bell. Telegraphic Address. "Ocean, Belfast." Telephone Nos. 1217 and 2679
 1a. McKee, W. B., estate agent
 2b.                       Ocean Buildings
1, 2. Graham, T., Saunders & Co., chartered accountants and auditors
   3. Milliken, John, & Co., Representatives for Cammell, Laird, & Co. Ltd.; Railway Supplies and Stores. Telephone No. 781
   4. Keith, James, & Blackman Co. Ltd., Heating, Ventilating, Lighting, Hydraulic, etc., Engineers. 'Phone No. 204
   5. Reynolds, Charles, commission merchant; res., Cliffe Ash, 17 Adelaide Park
   "   Babcock & Wilcox Ltd. - Chas. Reynolds, agent
   "   Murland, James, Ltd., flax spinners & bleachers
   6. Sun Life Assurance Co., of Canada; Frank Apperson, manager for Ireland; res., 1 Circus Villas, Oldpark Road
7 to 9. Johnston, J. A., & Co., auditors and accountants
   "   Belfast Hippodrome Ltd. (Registered Offices)
   "   The Cobra Drain & Pipe Cleanser Ltd.
                               Second Floor
10, 11, 12. Dunn, E. S., & Co., Typewriting Offices & Typewriter Supplies. School of Shorthand and Typewriting
 13. Atlas Assurance Co. Ltd. - W. E. Hughes, resident inspector, Knockmore Park, Bangor
   "   Grimshaw, C. B., & Son, agents
   "   Essex & Suffolk Equitable Insurance Society Ltd. - John M. Peate, branch manager
 14. Young, Wellington, & Son, solicitors
15, 16. Hume, Walter, & Co., fire loss assessors and valuers
 17. Vint & Whyte, solicitors, res., J. Reginald Whyte, Eastleigh, Strandtown
 18. Miss Dunn's School
                                Third Floor
19, 21. Jefferson, C. and H., solicitors (Chas. G. Jefferson and Harold Jefferson, Ardnamona, Alexandra Gardens)
 22. Megaw, Arthur S., Solicitor; Res., Highfield, Cavehill Road
 23. Kennedy, R. N., Insurance Broker. 'Phone 1036, and Malone 297
   "   Kennedy, R. N., Fire Loss Assessor. Telephones 1036 and Malone 297
 24. Thompson, J. B., manufacturers' agent
 25. Vacant
 26. Campbell, Brown S., chartered accountant
 27. Henry, T. W., architect
28, 29. Christian Science Committee on Publication for County Antrim
 30. Hanna, James A., civil engineer and architect
 31. Scott, James, B.E., civil engineer and architect
 32. Hamill, John M., solicitor
 33. Watson, F. O., stock and share broker
 34. Simpson, James, agent MacCallum, Sons, Ltd., iron and steel merchants, Greenock
 35. The Ocean Accident and Guarantee Corporation Ltd., Telephone No. 2679
 36. McNeill, John, cement merchant and builders' provider
                                Fifth Floor
37 to 40. Gibson, J., caretaker
 41. McBurney, John, embroidery designer
 42. Kemp, Geo., commission agent
 44. Caskey, Miss G., court dress maker
                               __________

   3. Cunningham, Josias, & Co., stockbrokers and assurance agents. Telegraphic address, "Cunningham, Belfast."
..........Patterson's Place intersects
   Linen Hall Hotel - P. Dempsey, proprietor, residence, Brookvale House, Cliftonville Avenue
                              Ground Floor
   4. Walker, John, linen merchant
   "   McWatters, S., manufacturers' agent
                                First Floor
   "   The Irish Linen Stores, Linenhall House, damask table linens, and handkerchiefs
                              Second Floor
   "   Jackson, A., sign ticket, poster writer
   "   Dickson, W. C., manufacturers' agent
                                Third Floor
   "   Wilks, R. C., designer
 4a. Sayers, Andrew, registered plumber & sanitary engineer
       Donegall Square Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. F. E. Harte, 24 Stranmillis Road; sexton, T. McKnight, 120 Fitzroy Avenue
   6. Vacant
7, 8. Vacant
   9. Y.W.C.A. - Miss Mercier, resident secretary
 10. Church of Ireland Young Men's Society - A. E. Anderson, acting secretary; Chas. Dean, caretaker
..........Clarence Place intersects

Donegall Square West
Wellington Place to Howard Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Scottish Provident Institution for Mutual Life Assurance - Harold B. Letcher, B.A., Resident Secretary; Campbell Gardner, Assistant Secretary.  Funds Exceed £16,000,000. Telephone Nos. 698 and 2299. Telegraphic Address, "Foreseeing, Belfast"
   2. McGee & Co. Ltd., Military and Naval Tailors; Inventors of the Ulster Coat and Slieve Donard Coat. Telephone No. 105. Telegraphic Address, "Tweed, Belfast"
   3. Mayne, W. Erskine, Book Seller, Cinema, Lantern Photo Specialities. Agent by Appointment H.M. Ordnance Survey Maps, Factory Act, and Customs Forms.  Telephone "Belfast, 1424."  Telegrams - "Mayne, 1424, Belfast" Res., H. H. Mayne, 24 Elmwood Avenue
   4. Magee, John, Fine Art Dealer, Stationer, and Picture Frame Makers. 'Phone 1788
   5. Smyth, C., & Co., ladies' costumiers and outfitters
   6. Harvey, T. W., & Co., Merchant Tailors
   7.               Scottish Provident Buildings
53, 54. Hughes, Dickson, & Co. Ltd., Model Flour Mills - city office
55, 56. Cuthbert, A., & Son, South African Exporters. Agents for W. M. Cuthbert & Co. Ltd., Capetown. Telegraphic Address, "Colonial, Belfast"
57, 58. Fry, J. S., & Sons, Bristol, London, and Sydney - F. Vawer Williams, Representative
 59. Vacant
60 to 65. Johnston, George, chartered accountant
   "   Laganvale Estate, Brick and Terra-Cotta Works, Ltd.
   "   Suffolk Estate Co. Ltd.
   "   Crawfords Ltd.
66, 67. Gresham Publishing Co. Ltd. - District manager, W. Newman
 68. Walker, Wm., agent
 69. Purdon, E. S., & Son, commission merchants
70, 71. Kenrick & Jefferson, Ltd., printers and office furnishers
                               Second Floor
72, 74. Chamber of Commerce, Flax Supply Association, Flax Spinners' Association Ltd.; Irish Power Loom Manufacturers' Association; Linen Merchants' Association - W. J. P. Wilson, sec.
75, 76. Taylor, Jas. C., solicitor
 77. Vacant
 78. Brandon, R. J., F.S.A.A.; Res., 24 College Gardens
79 to 85. Brandon, H. B., & Co., chartered accountants; residence, H. B. Brandon, J.P., Rosemount House, Antrim Road; W. R. Rawlinson, Ribblesdale, Knockdene Park, Knock
86, 87. Munce, J. S., B.E.
 88. Betzold, Oscar, agent
 91. Sunderland Forge and Engineering Co. Ltd.
 92. Empire Typewriter Co. Ltd. Telephone No. 1914
93, 94. Collins, Wm., Sons, & Co. Ltd., Glasgow, publishers and manufacturing stationers; Frank Atkinson, agent
95, 96. Sunderland Forge & Engineering Co. Ltd.
97, 98. Lloyd's Register of British and Foreign Shipping - R. J. Beveridge, engineer surveyor; S. O. Kendall, and J. McIlvenna, ship surveyors
99 to 103. Inland Revenue Surveyor of Taxes, Belfast, 4th District
104. Best, James, agent for linen yarns and linen
   "   Cruickshank & Fairweather, patent agents - James H. Best, agent
105, 106. Seeds, John, architect and civil engineer
107. Britannia Lamp and Accessories Co. Ltd. - C. M. Johnson, district manager
108, 109. Qua Iboe Mission Office - R. L. McKeown, secretary
                                Fourth Floor
110. Belfast Art Society
111. Barbour, R., importer cotton seed products
   "    Consolidated Petrol Supply Corporation Ltd.
112. Barton, H. D. M., estate agent; res., The Bush, Antrim
113. Bristow, J., solicitor, sub-sheriff for Co. Antrim
114, 115. Consulado De Cuba - Raoul Aenlie (Aenlle) secretary
116 to 118. Muir, A. H., & Addy, chartered accountants
119. Mather & Platt Ltd., engineers - A. Carlton Sandiford, representative
120, 121. Hobart & heron, architects
122. Peddie, J. Finlay, civil and consulting engineer
   "   Ulster Sanitary Association
123, 124. McCarthy, W. J., quantity surveyor. Telephone 4488
125. Crawford, George, claims assessor
126, 128. Blake, R. F., R.I.C., F.C.S., county analyst for Tyrone
127. Shaw, W. J., commission and insurance agent
                                  Fifth Floor
129. Leckie, Carl, Mus.Bac., R.U.I.
130. Lee, Miss, Studio
131. Lamont, Miss, art studio
132. May, Geo., manufacturers' agent
140. May, George Harpur, manufacturers' agent
141. Callender, Thos., architect and civil engineer
142. Campbell, A. G., agent
   "   Devlin, T. H., caretaker
   8. Clarke, John, & Co. (Successors), Ltd., surgical instrument appliance and artificial limb makers & pharmaceutical chemists
   9. Dickson, S. E., Optician
 10. Hogg, Robert & Co. Ltd., china and glass merchants
 11. London & Lancashire Fire Insurance Co. Ltd. Tel. Nos. 1093 & 2340. Telegraphic Address, "Policy, Belfast" - W. B. Hale, Local Manager
   "   Law Accident Insurance Society Ltd. - W. B. Hale, Local Manager. Telegraphic Address, "Lifeguard" Belfast. Telephone Nos. 1093 and 2340
..........Wellington Street intersects
 12. Watson, Armstrong, & Co., linen and damask manufacturers and bleachers
 14. Life Association of Scotland - Wilfred W. Weston, Resident Secy.; Res., Rosedene, Shandon Park. Telephone 2996
   "   Howden & P. H. Charley, steam and house coal merchants
   "   Northern Banking Co. Ltd. (Donegall Square Branch) - J. W. McClatchie, manager; W. Edwards, sub-manager
   "   Martin, R., Son & Co., Insurance Brokers. United British Insurance Co.; The Bell (at Lloyd's) Insurance Co.; The British Dreadnought Underwriters Ltd.
   "   Sumner, J. F., & Co., incorporated insurance brokers
   "   The White Cross Insurance Association
   "   The Provincial Insurance Co. Ltd.
   "   National Benefit Insurance Co. (marine department)
   "   The North of Scotland Plate Glass Insurance Co. Ltd.
   "   Johnston, John, caretaker
 15. Kirk, William M., & Partners Ltd., Flaxspinners, Linen Manufacturers, Bleachers, Dyers and Finishers

Donegall Street
Waring Street to Clifton Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Crotty & Aikin, Estate Agents and Property Brokers. Francis R. Crotty, J.P.; res., Termone, Adelaide Park. Telephone 787
 1a. Coulter, W., hair dresser
                                 First Floor
   3. Orr, Wm., & Co., manufacturers and warehousemen
                              Second Floor
   "   McBride, Wm. W., & Co., Blouse Manufacturers
   "   Johnston, Edward, printer, lithographer, book binder and stationer
   5. The Gaumont Co. Ltd., Cinematograph Specialists
                                 First Floor
   7. Kennedy, E. & L., solicitors
   "   Wilson & McBrinn, Boys', Youths', and Men's Clothing Manufacturers' Agents and Warehousemen. Factory, 14 Kent Street
7, 9. The Gaumont Film Hire Service
 11. Mackintosh, John, Ltd., manufacturing confectioners
 13. Lee, Miss Minnie, confectioner
 15. Waddell, Geo. E., wholesale brush manufacturer
 17. Eason & Son Ltd., Book Sellers, Wholesale & Retail Stationers and Newsagents, and Railway Advertising Agents & Subscription Library. Telephone No. 2136, Belfast
19, 21. Mack, H., & Co. Ltd., wholesale woollen merchants; res., Sir Hugh Mack, Dalboyne, Lisburn
 23. Young & Anderson Ltd., wholesale woollen and Manchester warehouse - manufacturers - Managing director, John Black; res., 15 College Gardens
 25. Robinson Bros., stationers, bookbinders and lithographers; res., S. Robinson, 3 Fortwilliam Terrace, Antrim Road, 'Phone 296
25a. Carter, Wm., & Son, machinery merchants
   "   Carter,  Chas. S., machinery merchant' res., 1 Montrose Villas, Knockbreda Road
..........Exchange Street intersects
 27. McKernan, James, Boot and Shoe Maker
 29. Cunningham & Dickey, solicitors (Robert Marshall)
   "   Cunningham, F. A., J.P., agent; res., Somerset, Fortwilliam Park
   "   Alexander, T. Erskine, solicitor
   "   Maxwell, W. C., A.R.I.B.A., architect & surveyor
   "   Maneely, W. A., property owner. 'Phone 3932 (two lines), Knock 181
   "   Johnstone, C. J., & Sons (Thomas R. Johnstone). Stock and Share Brokers and Insurance Agents; res., New Bath, Greenisland. Telegraphic address "Broker," Tel. No. 585
 31. Garmany, Wm., Engineer and General Agent; Sole Ulster Representative for National Gas and Oil Engines. 'Phone 1671. Telegraphic Address, "Noiseless"
..........Commercial Court intersects
 33. "Independent" Newspapers Ltd. - Branch office - W. P. Dolan, manager
   "   Vacant
 35. Clarke, Ben., & Son, wholesale chemists, druggists, and surgical appliance dealers; res., Ben Clarke, 20 Brookvale Avenue
 37. Oulton, John, & Co. Ltd., flax and tow merchants. Directors - S. C. Kelly and George Tainsh; res., S. C. Kelly, Ethelbert, Earlswood Road; Geo. Tainsh, Tullagee, Castle Park, Old Cavehill Road
 39. Campbell, R., agent for Sandoz Chemical Co. Ltd
 41. Kelly, Robert, & Son, solicitors
   "   Kelly, Hugh C., solicitor; res., Hecklands, Strandtown
   "   Pollin, J. M., solicitor; res., Westhoek, Taunton Avenue
   "   Whaley, Ross, caretaker
 43. The Central Wholesale Stores
 45. Savage, A. E., & Co., House, Land, & Estate Agents; Valuators and Property Brokers. Telephone No. 1022.  Res., Westhorpe, Cherryvalley, Knock
 47. The Fit Rite Blouse Co.
..........Donegall Street Place intersects
 49. Millar, W. & J., picture framers and gilders. Telephone No. 3685
 51. Vacant
 53. Kennedy, John, Ltd., Cycle & Motor Factors. Telegraphic Address - "Carbide," Tel. No. 3457
55, 57, 59. "Belfast Newsletter" and "Belfast Weekly News" Offices, and General Printing and Publishing House. Telegraphic Addresses, "Newsletter, Belfast" and "Newsletter, London" Telephone Nos. 404 and 405
61a. Vacant
 61. Preece, F. J., wholesale woollen and clothing merchant
 63. Thompson, S. E., House and Land Agent, Property Broker and Valuer. 'Phone 3715. Res., Edenderry House, Woodvale Road
 65. Wallace, Henry, merchant tailor
   "   Christy, S., & Co., laundry machine agents
   "   Second Floor Vacant
 67. Purdon Bros., seedsmen, florists, and bulb merchants
..........Talbot Street intersects
 69. Rusk, A., Tailor and Breeches Maker
                                 First Floor
 71. Taylor, T., financial agent
   "   Taylor, S. G., commission agent
   "   Magee, John J., solicitor, commissioner for taking affidavits, and registrar of Civil Bill Courts for the Counties for Monaghan and Fermanagh; res., Victoria Lodge, Bloomfield
   "   Gray, W. E., house, land, and insurance agent and property broker; res., 76 Ravenhill Avenue
                                Second Floor
   "   Brown, Harry W., electrical instrument maker
   "   Treganna & McKnight, vest makers
   "    McCarthy, C., commission agent
       Belfast Cathedral - Very Rev. Charles T. P. Grierson, B.D., Dean of Belfast; res., Alberta, Antrim Road, Curates, Rev. G. R. C. Olden, M.A., 39 Cedar Avenue; Rev. A. G. Johnston, B.A.; res., 105 Malone Avenue; J. H. Osborne, B.D.; res., Dunolly, Cavehill Road; sexton, Thos. Bentley, 25 Academy Street
 73. Thompson, Jas., solicitor
   "   The Waverley Book Co. Ltd. - Manager, J. Hagan
                               Second Floor
   "   Vacant
 75. De Winter, W., & Son, Merchant and Ladies' Tailors; Res., 1 Kinnaird Terrace, Antrim Road. 'Phone No. 1985
                            Ashley Chambers
                                 First Floor
 75. Harris, B., Financier
   "   Hamill, J., draper
..........Academy Street intersects
 77. Osborne, Saml., & Co., wholesale factors of bicycle accessories, motor and bicycle tyres, etc.
                                 First Floor
 79. Stewart, James, solicitor, res., 43 Eglantine Avenue
                               Second Floor
   "   vacant
 79. The National Benefit Assurance Co. Ltd. Telephone, Belfast 1649. Telegraphic Address - "Housekeeper, Belfast"
 81. The Easiwash Collar depot
 83. The Avondale Cafe - Miss Ada Friar, manageress
 85. Barlow, William, Bookseller, Printer & newsagent
 87. Sheals & McLorinan, solicitors
   "   McLorinan, Charles L., M.A., LL.D., J.P., solicitor
   "   McLorinan, C., & Co., house, land and insurance agents, commissioners for affidavits
   "   Hill, Stanley, Paper Manufacturers' Agent. 'Phone 1241
                               Second Floor
 89. Vacant
 91. Smyth & Co., "The Gramaphone House;" Zonophone Factors and Agents for "His Master's Voice" Gramophones & records. Telegraphic Address, "Gramophone" Telephone No. 1939
                                 First Floor
91a. Rea, Jos., hairdresser
   "   Vacant
                               Second Floor
   "   Vacant
   "   Catterson, John, financier
   "   O'Grady, Frank, advertising and music bureau
                                Third Floor
   "   Irish Enamelling Co.
 93. The Belfast International - R. & D. McAlister, proprietors; John Haughey, manager
..........York Street intersects
 95. Grand Metropole Hotel
 97. Gilbert & Co., Commercial Employment Bureau
   "   Ulster Traders' Protection Association
   "   Graham, John, solicitor
97a. Universal Furnishing Co. - G. G. Gibson, Proprietor
 99. Thompson, J., & Co., book sellers
                                 First Floor
   "   Dublin Advance Co. Ltd.
                               Second Floor
   "   vacant
                                Third Floor
   "   Lavine, J., tailors' workshop
101. Wright, Fitzsimons, & Mayes, chartered accountants
        Donegall Street Independent Church - Minister, Rev. J. Q. Christian, 104 North Parade; caretaker, A. Boyd, 20 Waring Street
103. McKibbin, Frederick, Estate Agent and Valuer, Property Broker and Insurance Agent. 'Phone No. 2321. Res., Beechmount, Antrim Road
105. Ramsey, Thomas, The Ulster Safe & Cycle Depot. Sole Agent for the Beau Ideal, Empire, and other Cycles; Cycle Accessories of all kinds; The Ratner & Cartwrights Fire and Burglar Proof Safes; Pohl & Co., Berlin and other Pianos; Guns, Rifles, Revolvers, Bassinettes, Mail Carts, Tricycle Horses, Rocking Horses, Juvenile Tricycles; Washing, Wringing, and Mangling Machines; Skin Rugs, etc. Cycle Repairs Promptly Executed
107.---
1, 2, 3. McNeill, R. W., merchant tailor
   4. Marsh Properties Ltd.
   4. Stannum Buildings Ltd.
   4. Ulster Tin Co. Ltd. - C. W. Marsh, Director; Res., 6 Taunton Avenue
5, 6. Maxwell, Mrs., servants' registry office
   7. Strange, George, & Co., drapers
   8. Vacant
109. Pidduck, G. H., photographer
109a. Bell, Robert J., printer, lithographer & stationer
                                 (1st Floor)

   "   Gettinby, M., draper
1, 2. Union Advance Co. Ltd. Telephone 564
3, 4. Pidduck, G. H., photographer
   5. Vacant
   6. Pidduck, G. H., photographer
   7. Curran, Wm., engineer's agent
   "   National Foundry (of Ireland), Co., iron founders, etc.
   "   Sutherland Meter Co. Ltd.
8, 9, 10. Pidduck, G. H., photographer
 9a. Christadelphian Hall
 11. Vacant
 12. United National Assurance Co.
 13. The Star Drapery Co. - L. Jacobs, manager
 14. Orr, Miss Annie, dress maker
15, 16. Vacant
 17. Maxwell, Mrs.
   "   Maxwell, W. K., bookkeeper
 18. Vacant
 19. Leventon, J., draper
 20. Vacant
 21. Fitzsimons, John
111. Alexander, W. H., Motor and Cycle Factory. Tel. No. 974. Telegraphic Address, "Cycles"
113. Vacant
115, 117. The "Irish News and Belfast Morning News"  "Irish Weekly and Ulster Examiner" T. Whyte, manager
119. Savage, J. C., merchant tailor and clothier
121. Northern Cap Manufacturing Co.
123, 125. Vacant
127. Leith, Andw., hair dresser
129. Vacant
                                 First Floor
   "    St. Columbkille Hall, A.O.H. Division 46
                              Second Floor
   "    Arnold, Robert, tailor
131. Fusco, Antonio, confectioner
                                First Floor
131. May, R., Sculptor, Carver, and Modeller
                               Second Floor
   "    Taylor, W. R., hosiery manufacturer
131a. Taylor, Alexander, Book Seller, Stationer, Newsagent, and Printer
   "   Donegall Street Post Office - Alexander Taylor, sub-postmaster
                                 First Floor
133. Vacant
                               Second Floor
   "    Henderson, Alex., tailor
                                 Third Floor
   "    Dempsey, Joseph, Designer, Illuminator, Lithographer
                             4th Floor Vacant
133a. Baxter, James, & Co., sanitary plumbers and gasfitters
                                 First Floor
135. Vacant
                               Second Floor
   "    Kennedy, John, tailor
                                 Third Floor
   "    Kennedy, Geo., photographer expert
135a. Plunkett, Bridget, confectioner and newsagent
137. Bell, Chas., (Successor to John McKee & Co.), Wire Workers, Window Blind Manufacturers & Revolving Shutter Makers; Sunshades for Shops, Collapsible and Iron Gates, etc., etc. Telephone No. 696
                                  First Floor
   "    Appleman, P., draper
                                Second Floor
   "    Vacant
..........Donegall Lane intersects
        St. Patrick's National School - P. G. Smyth, principal
        St. Patrick's Christian Brothers Schools
        St. Patrick's Roman Catholic Church - Rev. J. O'Neill, Adm.; Rev. P. J. O'Kelly, C.C.; Rev. J. F. Fullen, C.C.; Rev. Thos. Blacker, C.C.; Rev. J. Napier
139. St. Patrick's Presbytery
141. Smith, J. P., dentist
143. Carvill, J., Roman Catholic repository
145. Robinson, Miss L., servants' registry office
147. McNabb, H. Russell, M.D.
149. Wilson, F. Coe, wholesale shoe and leather supply merchants
   "    Wood, Milne, Ltd.
151. McGinn, Peter, B.A., solicitor
153. Magennis, H., high-class tailor
155. O'Neill & McCann, funeral furnishers
                               __________

        BELFAST BANK HOUSE - Thos. G. Hyde, bank official; Thomas Sellers, resident porter
6, 8. Wilson, J. K., & Co. Ltd., wholesale merchants and manufacturers
 10. Tughan, Nathaniel, solicitor
10a. Sergie, Bennett, financier
                               Second Floor
   "   Ulster Art Studio
10, 12. Lowry & Officer, merchant tailors, hosiers, & Colonial outfitters; agents for Cellular Clothing Co.
 14. John Kemp & Co. Ltd., mercantile agency
 14. O'Rorke, Daniel, & Son, solicitors; res., Wm. E. O'Rorke, B.A., T.C.D., J.P., Kinellan, Antrim Road, and Ballybollan House, Ahoghill, County Antrim
 16. McGonigal & Sons, wholesale warehousemen
 18. Murphy & Orr, linen and damask merchants; res., W. H. Orr, 5 Fortwilliam Terrace
 20. Vacant
                         St. Anne's Buildings
22, 24. Douglas & Green Ltd., linen and linen handkerchief manufacturers and bleachers
26 to 30. Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd., flax spinners, powerloom linen manufacturers and merchants
32, 34. Johnston, Jas., & Co., flax and tow merchants; res., James Johnston, J.P., Hampton Park
 36. Stewart, R. Charles, automobile and general auctioneer and valuer, property broker, and general commission merchant
 38. Bell, David & Co., tea merchants
                                 First Floor
 40.  1. Vacant
   "    2. City of Glasgow Friendly & Approved Society - S. McBurney, manager
   "        Callender, Thos., Fourth Star Bowkett Building Society
   "    3, 4. Vacant
   "    5. Mackey, James, merchant tailor
   "    6. Vacant
   "    7, 8, 9. Scott, W. J., manufacturer
 40a. Smyth, Geo., Saddlers' Ironmonger
 42. (1st floor) McMechan, J., house and land agent
 42. Irish Methodist Publishing Co. Ltd., Proprietors of  the 'Christian Advocate' - Manager, T. M. Irvine; res., Adelaide Gardens, Whitehead
   "   Toomey, Wm., ticket, showcard & sign writer
                                 First Floor
   "   McGonigal, C. W., manufacturers' agent
42a. Bradley, Mrs. S., draper
 44. Brown, James & H., House, Land, and Insurance Agents, and Property Brokers. Res., James Brown, Owen Varra, Donegall Park Avenue; H. Brown, 20 Cliftonville Road. Telephone No. 1165
   "   Alexander, Jas., solicitor; res., Lochaber, Downshire Avenue
   "   Henry, Samuel, solicitor
46, 48, 48a, 50. Vacant
..........Church Street intersects
 52. Hyndman & Co. Ltd., flax merchants
 54. Watson, John, & Co., manufacturers' agents
 56. Vacant
 59. Anderson, J., agent
58a. Albin, (Arbin) Hugh, & Co., wholesale confectioners
58b. Northern Counties Loan and Discount Co. Ltd.
                          Cathedral Buildings
                                 First Floor
       Pearl Life Assurance Co. Ltd., J. T. Hopkins, general supt.; W. G. Gilchrist, F. Morris, J. Kennedy, district supts.
       Diamond, Robert, solicitor
       Lepper & Co., wholesale tea merchants
                                Second Floor
       Ross, James, woollen merchant
       Blackburne, Henry, solicitor
       Blackburne, Victor, solicitor
       Gilliland, A. T., & Co., handkerchief and fancy linen manufacturers
       Stuart, J., & Co., linen manufacturers
       Baber, C. H., boot manufacturers' agent
       Sweeney, Mrs., caretaker
58c. Gunning, H., & Co., merchant tailors & clothiers
 58. The Model Cafe - W. H. Seawright, proprietor
 60. Wilson, John, auctioneer and valuer, rent and estate agent
                                  First Floor
 60. Flynn, Robt., commission agent
   "   Shaw, D. S. K., commission agent
   "   Diamond, S. J., LL.D., solicitor
                                Second Floor
   "   Millar, John, caretaker
 62. Watson & Spence, Shop and Office Fitters and Showcase Manufacturers
                                 First Floor
 64. Peden, John H., solicitor; res., Lounsdale, Jordanstown
                               Second Floor
   "   Larmour, W. J., commission agent
   "   Avery, G. H., & Co.
64a. "Glasgow Herald"  "Weekly Herald"  "Evening Times" & "Bulletin"  Branch Office. Geo. Outram & Co. Ltd., Publishers - Douglas G. Scott, Branch Manager. Telephone 637
66, 68. Montgomery, C. & J., pharmaceutical chemists
..........Royal Avenue intersects
 80. Ashley Cafe, Irish Temperance League, Proprietor, M. Faulkner
 82. Robinson's Temperance Hotel - H. Robinson, proprietor
 84. Harper, Wm., & Co., solicitors; res., Hugh Harper, Lynwood, Kensington Road, Knock; A. M. Harper, Firmount, Greenisland
 86. Grainger, Richard S., official assignee of Belfast Local Bankruptcy Court
86a. Eccovilla, G., refreshment saloon
 88. McDonald, M., M.P.S.I., Pharmaceutical Chemist
90, 92, 94. Watson, Robert, & Co., of Belfast Ltd., cabinet makers and general house furnishers
 96. McGlade, P. & F., publicans
 98. Thos. Brough & Cox, Printers, Book Binders & Stationers. 'Phone 2891
100. Watson & Son, drapers and clothiers; res., Mamreville, Knock
                                  First Floor
   "   Daly, Thos., merchant tailor
                               Second Floor
   "   Adams, J. W., draper and general house furnisher
102. Brown, Ephraim, & Son, House and Land Agents, Valuers. Res., Thomas Brown, J.P., Iona, Antrim Road
   "   Downer & Co., Commission Merchants. Tel. Address - "Downer, Belfast"  Phone 2430, Belfast. Res., W. H. N. Downer, Arlington, 149 Cavehill Road
..........Union Street intersects
106. Rogers, M., publican
108. Lawrie, Catherine, tobacconist
                                 First Floor
110. Curran, Joseph, merchant tailor
                              Second Floor
   "    Harris, L., tailor
                                Third Floor

   "    Shaw, Robt., army pensioner
   "    Curran, W., plumber and gasfitter
112. The Hamman Turkish Baths - Jos. Armstrong, Proprietor
114, 116, 118. O'Kane, H. & Co. Ltd., Funeral Undertakers and Posting Establishment; Branches, 168 Divis Street and 77a Newtownards Road, Cromac Street, and Ligoniel Road
120. McBride, M., millinery, mantle, and dress making
122. Vacant
124.                    Marsh's Buildings
                                 First Floor
1, 1a. Abstainers & General Insurance Co. Ltd. - Wm. Gibson, district manager
2, 3. Vacant
   4. Cosgrave, John, auditor and accountant
5, 6. Carlisle, Thomas E., house and land agent; res., 437 Antrim Road
   7. Commissionaires' Office - Capt. Daly, officer in charge; officer, Sergt.-Major A. Cree
   8. Vacant
                                 Second Floor
   9. Vacant
 10. Gregory & Hall, architects and civil engineers; res., Patrick B. Gregory, 25 Gresham Street; J. Norman Hall, 52 Cromwell Road
11, 13. Office of H.M. Inspector of Factories (Belfast District) - District inspector, S. Eraut; inspector, H. A. Scott; inspector's assistant, A. J. Owen; chief clerk, R. H. Maltman
13, 14. Office of H. M. Senior, Lady Inspector of Factories for Ireland - Senior lady inspector, Miss E. J. Slocock; inspector, Miss A. J. Ahrons
                               Third Floor
 15. Beattie, John, caretaker
126, 128. Arnold, Robert, Eclipse Tailoring Co.
130.Vacant
132. O'Kane, J. R., & Co., wine and spirit merchants
134, 136. Vacant
138, 140. Marsh & Co. Ltd., biscuit manufacturers

Donegall Street Little
Royal Avenue to Library Street Upper
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
1 to 11. "Evening Telegraph" despatch works
 13. Baird, W. & G., Ltd.
15 to 29. Watson, R., & Co. Ltd.
 31. Billiard Hall
33, 35. Belfast Motor Cab and Engineering Co. - A. G. Apergis, Manager
..........Union Street intersects
41, 43. Alexander, W. H., automobile engineers
 45. Yard
47 to 53. McStay & Colgan, automobile engineers
 55. O'Kane, H., & Co. (back entrance)
 57. Marsh & Co. Ltd. (back entrance)
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Watson, R., & Co., cabinet and bedding factory
..........Union Street intersects
 16. King, Fredk., & Co. Ltd., goods entrance
 18. Gribben, Thos., labourer
20, 22. Pinkey, Thos., plumber and gasfitter
 24. McManus, J. D., M.A.
 26. Stewart, H. & J., oil and size manufacturers
..........Stephen Street intersects
       Corporation stone yard

Donegall Street Place
off Donegall Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. The Fit Rite Bouse Co. (side door) (blouse?)
   3. Henderson, Wm., & Son, wholesale confectioners
   5. Webster, John, curtain showroom
7 & 9. Bowes, Alf., bedding manufacturer
                               __________

       Millar, W. & J., picture framers and gilders (side door)
 2a. Millar, W. & J. (stores)
2, 4, 6. Bradshaw, J. R., & Co., wholesale glass and china merchants
   8. Goudie, J., cabinet manufacturer
 10. Holmes, A., & Co., back entrance

Donegore Street
off Memel Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Jefferson, Wm. J., labourer
   3. McGrath, John, labourer
   5. McEntaggart, Josephine
   7. McMillen, Jas., soldier
   9. Wilson, Saml., labourer
 11. Duncan, Alfred, labourer
 13. Henry, David
 15. Clarke, David, labourer
 17. Clark, Geo., labourer
 19. Wilson, Wm., labourer
..........Memel Street intersects
 21. Scott, Wm., central wood turning works
 23. Nelson, Jas., carter
 25. Holland, Wright
 27. Stables
 29. Clarke, Patk., basket maker
 31. Steed, Francis, rivetter
 33. McMullen, Wm., soldier
 35. Christie, James, rivetter
 37. Young, James, soldier
 39. McCann, Annie
 41. Proudfoot, Alex., platers' helper
 43. Whiteley, Susan
 45. Finlay, Saml., labourer
                               __________

   4. Holland, John, labourer
   6. Gamble, Robt., labourer
   8. Carlisle, Robt., soldier
 10. McClements, Jane
..........Memel Street intersects
 12. Auld, William
 14. Holland, T. H., labourer
 16. Stevenson, Jos., labourer
 18. Salmon, Richard, labourer
 20. Wilson, Joseph
 22. McConkey, Wm., labourer
 24. Steed, John, labourer
 26. Burke, Peter, canvasser
 28. McIntyre, Arch., labourer
 30. McMillen, Robt., labourer
 32. McMorran, W. J., labourer
 34. Neill, John, labourer
 36. Woodside, Isaac, dealer

Donnybrook Street
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Stewart, Miss, nurse
   3. Coleman, Mrs., grocer
   5. Ireland, D., & Co., carriers (back entrance)
   7. Lorimer, Andrew, store keeper
   9. Hanna, Wm., baker
 11. Kirkpatrick, W., baker
 13. Lowry, Mrs.
 15. Lowry, Wm., coachman
 17. Teggart, Thos., linesman
 19. Thompson, Robt., carpenter
 21. Blain, Saml., fitter
 23. McInnes, A., plumber
 25. Nesbitt, A., piano tuner
 27. Irvine, Jos., carpenter
 29. Murphy, John, gardener
 31. Davison, John, fitter
 33. Dowling, T., hackle maker
 35. Wallace, J., carpenter
 37. Calvert, Samuel
 39. Taylor, T. J., clerk
 41. Bush, Benj., engine driver
 43. Webb, Wm., joiner
 45. Agnew, Saml., carpenter
 47. Jackson, Alex., compositor
 49. Hargreaves, C., cabinet maker
 51. Hopley, G., window cleaner
 53. Stevenson, Jas., engineer
 55. Gillespie, A., salesman
 57. Keenan, John, ex-R.I.C.
 59. Campbell, Miss
 61. Williamson, W. G., book binder
 63. McCullagh, Jas., joiner
 65. Orr, Wm., engine driver
 67. Nelson, W. J., packer
 69. Ferguson, Geo., cloth passer
 71. Edgar, J., gardener
 73. Geddis, Wm., chauffeur
 75. Longfoot, E. C., baker
 77. Thompson, Alex., driller
 79. Little, Miss
 81. Smyth, G.
 83. Hill, Jas., collar cutter
 85. Martin, Mrs.
 87. McNabney, Jas., gardener
 89. McNeice, John, baker
 91. McNeilly, Wm., brick layer
 93. Townsley, Miss Minnie
 95. Bell, W. H., postman
 97. Ainley, W., chauffeur
 99. Rea, Wm., checker
101. Shaw, William, painter
        Vacant ground
        Belfast Fancy Linen Company - Ulsterville Factory
                               __________

   2. Johnston, Jos., compositor
   4. Woods, Mrs.
   6. Kelly, J., traveller
   8. Wilson, Frances A.
 10. Sloan, Mrs. Jane
..........Sandringham Street intersects
 12. McCabe, Mrs.
 14. Finney, Jos., bookkeeper
 16. McCracken, W., postman
 18. Clyde, Wm., dairyman
 20. Jonas, Jos., plumber
 22. Gracey, Mrs.
 24. Watson, Wm., coachman
 26. Moore, Mrs.
 28. Kyle, David, chauffeur
 30. McAuley, Saml., electrician
 32. Wright, Wm., painter
 34. Nihill, John, R.I.C.
 36. Quinn, Miss
 38. Black, Nathaniel, clerk
 40. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
 42. Magee, T., draughtsman
 44. Beverley, Frank, cabinet maker
 46. Haughney, Edwd., R.I.C. pensioner
 48. Beattie, Wm., painter
 50. Hanley, Mrs.
 52. McMaster, R., yarn dresser
 54. Hill, Mrs.
 56. Hutchinson, J., brick layer
 58. Hughes, Thomas, driller
 60. Galbraith, John, fitter
 62. Paddon, Albert
 64. Black, J., pattern maker
 66. Lindsay, Miss Minnie
 68. Young, Chas., carpenter
 70. Davis, Mrs. Rachel
 72. Lynch, John, spirit grocer
 74. Walker, E., labourer
 76. Sloan, James, labourer
 78. Pemberton, John, labourer
 80. Rainey, W. J., tenter
 82. Grattan, Sarah
 84. Smiley, Henry, gardener
 86. Hobson, Robt., fireman
 88. Faulkner, Matthew, window cleaner
 90. Thompson, Geo., labourer
 92. Steele, James, labourer
 94. Vacant
 96. Horsburgh, Mrs. Sarah
 98. Brown,. Mrs. Ellen
100. Brown, Robt., carpenter
102. Harvey, F. G., labourer
104. Hanna, Wm., fitter
106. Tate, Geo., warehouseman
108. Spooner, W. C., electrician
110. Deane, Matthew, baker
112. Spence, Jas., insurance agent
114. Faulkner, Jas., window cleaner
116. McKay, John, plasterer
118. McMaster, Robt., clerk
120. Hamilton, David, paper ruler
122. Haughey, Henry, printer
124. Wilson, L., plumber
126. Livingstone, Hugh, time keeper
128. Keep, Chas., traveller
130. Quigg, J. S., fitter
132. Robinson, Mrs. Edith
134. Lutton, Ralph, bookkeeper
136. Gregg, James, clerk
138. Irvine, James, pensioner
140. McFetrick, Robt., iron turner

Donore Street
Annadale Street to New Lodge Road
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Lenaghan, Ellen
   3. Hogan, Mrs.
   5. Keating, Jas., cab driver
   7. McCann, Patk., general jobber
   9. Connolly, Miss Catherine
 11. McManus, Patrick
 13. Donaghey, John, joiner
 15. Carberry, Patk., labourer
 17. Tully, Miss
 19. Caldwell, Mrs. E.
 21. Vacant
 23. Clarke, Jas., carter
 25. Breslin, Patk., seaman
 27. Logan, Nathl., tailor
 29. Spence, Hugh, labourer
 31. Dillon, Ellen
 33. King, Jessie
                               __________

2 to 10. Vacant ground
 12. Thompson, F., holder up
 14. Murray, John, brick layer
 16. Bond, Isaac, labourer
 18. Wylie, Thos., labourer
 20. Storey, Elizabeth
 22. Lowry, Wm., labourer
 24. Fitt, Mrs. Elizabeth, char woman
 26. Doherty, Bessie
 28. Hughes, Edw., brick layer
 30. Murray, James, pavior
 32. Leathem, Edwd., fireman
 34. Mayne, Thomas

Dorchester Street
off Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. McParland, W., gardener
   3. Porter, Miss
   5. Ashby, Frederick, fitter
   7. Storey, J. W., labourer
   9. Leslie, David, soldier
 11. Johnstone, Miss Ellen
 13. Irvine, Robt., driller
 15. Ewart, Mrs.
 17. Williamson, Ed., labourer
 19. Skillen, Jos., soldier
 21. Cavan, B., labourer
..........Abingdon Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Stewart, W. A., compositor
   4. Rutherford, D., soldier
   6. Kelly, Mrs.
   8. Cummins, Wm., labourer
 10. Spence, A., carter
 12. Barrett, Wm., labourer
 14. White, Jas., painter
 16. Darragh, Joseph, boots
 18. Reid, Alex., labourer
 20. Lambert, Alfred, baker
 22. Beck, Mrs. Jane
 24. Carlisle, Miss Minnie
 26. Cinnamond, A., porter

Douglas Street
Beersbridge Road to Willowfield Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Quinn, Wm., labourer
   3. Hunter, John, rivetter
   5. Reynolds, Wm., labourer
   7. McCormick, John, labourer
   9. Knox, William
 11. Rice, Mrs.
 13. Atkinson, Wm., labourer
 15. Patton, Emily
 17. Buddle, Chas., labourer
 19. Elliott, Elizabeth M.
 21. Boyd, Mrs.
 23. Moore, Albert H., clerk
 25. Irvine, Agnes
 27. Patterson, Saml., labourer
 29. Irvine, David, soldier
 31. Anderson, Saml., labourer
 33. Farrelly, John, labourer
 35. Mooney, Mrs. Jane
 37. Campbell, Mary
 39. Holly, Chas., labourer
 41. Clydesdale, S., cutter
 43. Boland, John, labourer
 45. McKeown, W. J., labourer
 47. Millar, Robt., labourer
 49. Lee, Mrs.
 51. Miley, Jas. T., labourer
 53. Jebb, James
 55. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 57. Spence, John, platers' helper
 59. Thompson, Fredk., soldier
 61. Ballance, Thos., labourer
                              __________

   2. Atkinson, Nicholas
   4. Eager, Charles, labourer
   6. Moore, Samuel, labourer
   8. Collins, Peter
 10. Magowan, Henry Alex.
 12. McCaul, Geo., labourer
 14. Irvine, Robt., labourer
 16. Floyd, John
 18. McCall, George
 20. McCaul, Chas., labourer
 22. Scott, Lowry, driller
 24. Ballance, Joseph
 26. Chapman, Jos., moulder
 28. Wisely, Wm.
 30. Welsh, Mrs. Margaret
 32. McKibbin, James
 34. Farnan, Mrs. Rose
 36. McLaughlin, R. J., fireman
 38. Lanigan, Jos., labourer
 40. Patton, Geo., labourer
 42. Dickson, Jas., labourer
 44. Sweetlove, Wm., labourer
 46. Nelson, Saml., labourer
 48. Moody, William, packer
 50. Leary, Elizabeth
 52. Hughes, John, labourer
 54. Potter, Wm., labourer
 56. Close, Robert, carter
 58. Reid, Samuel, labourer
 60. Watson, John, labourer
 62. Halliday, Stephen, labourer
 64. Watson, Hiram
 66. Side door

Dover Street
Shankill Road to Divis Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Bell, J. W., publican
   3. Porter, Wm., labourer
   5. Leonard, Leo., french polisher
   7. Vacant
   9. Mayne, Mrs. E.
 9a. Green, Robert
 11. McDowell, W. J., tenter
11a. McDonald, John, joiner
 13. McIntyre, Robt., driller
13a. Rodgers, Rachel, fruiterer
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 15. Grey, D., shoe maker
 17. Martin, W. P., iron turner
 19. Hunt, Miss Eliza
 21. Gibson, Miss
 23. McMurray, E., engineer
 25. Neill, Robt., brick layer
 27. Lawther, Wm., tailor
 29. Farrelly, Wm., ex-const R.I.C.
 31. Harrison, A., linen lapper
..........Forsythe Street intersects
31a. McHenry, H., linen lapper
 33. Kinghan, Saml., tailor
 35. King, Robt., coach builder
 37. McKelvey, R., labourer
 39. Gracey, Isaac, grocer
 41. Walker, S., iron turner
 43. Buchanan, Robt., moulder
 45. Hamilton, J. F., clerk
 47. Wilson, James, carter
 49. Traynor, M., van man
 51. Keenan, W. R., coppersmith
 53. McCausland, Jas., stereotyper
55, 57. Millar, M., grocer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
59, 59½. Demolished
 61. Patterson, Robt., engineer
 63. McManus, Margaret
 65. Stewart, Robt., joiner
 67. Watters, Mrs.
 69. Osborne, Jas., clerk
 71. Scott, S. J., shop assistant
 73. Shields, James, joiner
 75. Duff, Wm., shoe maker
77, 79. Harkness, J., coach builder
 81. Gageby, John, labourer
 83. Murray, Jas., painter
 85. Geddis, John, painter
..........Beverley Street intersects
 87. Kelly, Sampson, gas fitter
 89. Lappin, Catherine
 91. King, Geo., labourer
 93. Conway, Wm., painter
 95. O'Neill, F., mechanic
 97. Magee, Geo., teacher
99, 99½. Murphy, John, & Sons, Dover Street Waggon & Smith Works
101. Harper, W. J., horse shoer
103. McCluskey, Margaret
105, 107. McNiff, M., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Oliver, Wm., bath attendant
   6. McKelvey, Saml., baker
   8. Hayes, Thomas, butcher
10, 12. Hogg, Samuel, grocer
 14. McKinney, A., coach builder
 16. Johnston, Jos., builder
 18. Mulholland, Wm., soldier
 20. Mackenzie, N., photographer
 22. Dempster, Mrs.
 24. Emmett, Wm., soldier
26, 28. Gould, T. J., painter
 30. Maxwell, W. J., soldier
32, 34. Nelson, John, printer
 36. Pilson, Jas., butcher
 38. Irwin, Thos., coal merchant
 40. McClure, Jas., bread server
 42. Boston, Mrs. E.
 44. Seymour, W. H., bread server
 46. Carr, J., bookkeeper
 48. Vacant
 50. Russell, John, dentist
 52. Garston, Mrs.
 54. O'Neill, John, solicitor's clerk
..........Cargill Street Upper intersects
 56. Dunn, Annie, dress maker
 58. Kyle, D., tinplate worker
 60. Sillers, John, tenter
 62. Holland, Jos., tenter
 64. Legg, Mrs. S. A.
 66. Kane, F., publican
..........Louden Street intersects
 68. Leeman, Robt., stoker
 70. Bell, Mrs.
 72. Brown, R., blacksmith
 74. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 76. Irvine, Mrs. Eliza
 78. O'Laughlin, F., bookkeeper
 80. Niblock, S., tailor
..........Duffy Street intersects
 82. Murray, D., box maker
 84. Kirkwood, E., plumber
 86. Murdoch, R., slater
 88. Adams, Thos., linesman
 90. Pierce, Annie, dress maker
 92. Hanna, W. J., iron dresser
 94. Keenan, C., shipwright
 96. Parker, Wm., painter
 98. Shaw, Isaac, clerk
100. Lynn, W. H., labourer
102. Barnes, Dermot, draper
104. Doig, Wm., & Co., wholesale druggists
106. Quinn, Miss
108. Gribbon, Chas., clerk
110. Holmes, S., carpenter
112. Mooney, James
114. Robinson, A., brass finisher
116. O'Reilly, H., compositor
118. Cunningham, R., butcher
120. Connor, W., brick layer
122. Fitzgerald, W., G.N.R.
124. Milligan, R., piano tuner
126. Quinn, M., baker
128. Blake, Edward, postman
130. McCaw, Thos., collar and cuff manufacturer
132. McGrath, Bridget
134. Carrick, Thos., foreman

Downing Street
Shankill Road to Blenheim Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Girls' Club Union - President, Hon. Ethel Macnaghten
   3. Kernaghan, Jane
   5. Burrows, Mary
   7. Fleming, Hugh
..........Rumford Street intersects
9, 11. Robinson, A. T., mineral water factory
13, 15. Andress, E. J., postman
 17. Kennedy, D., general jobber and house repairer
 19. McKinley, Jos., labourer
 21. Boal, Mrs.
 23. Potter, Fredk., labourer
 25. Irwin, Thos., labourer
 27. McKinley, S., storeman
 29. Keys, Ellen
39, 41. Scott, Thos., joiner
 43. Gibson, A., baker
 45. Irvine, Wm., carter
 47. Cordner, Robt., labourer
 49. Keys, Robt., labourer
 51. McClelland, Eliza
 53. McLoughlin, John, labourer
 55. Morrow, Jos., labourer
 57. Cush, Nathaniel, labourer
 59. Clements, John
 61. Bothwell, Thomas
 63. Craig, Thos., labourer
 65. McNeilly, Thos., labourer
 67. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 69. Morrow, George, labourer
 71. Scott, Robert J.
 73. Young, Wm., labourer
 75. Telford, Thos., labourer
                               __________

2 to 6. Gleazer, Jas., publican (side door)
   8. Paul, Hanna
 10. Pride, Humphrey
 12. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 14. Stratton, Elizabeth
 16. Reid, Jos., labourer
 18. Jackson, Wm., car driver
 20. Walker, Geo., labourer
 22. Small, James, labourer
 24. Craig, John, plumber
 26. Rainey, John, labourer
 28. Ruddell, David
 30. Nicholl, Thos., labourer
 32. Barrons, Alex., shoe maker
 34. Elwood, Richard
 36. McCracken, Robert
 38. Hayes, Alex., labourer
 40. Hamilton, Irwin, compositor
 42. McCullough, Wm., labourer
..........Woodburn Street intersects
..........Woburn Street intersects
 44. McArthur, Mrs., grocer
 46. Rainey, Margaret
 48. Simpson, Jane
50, 52. Stables
 54. Johnston, Charles
 56. McGarry, Mrs.
 58. Frazer, Mary
 60. Long, William
 62. Crawford, M. J.
 64. Fleming, Hugh
 66. Watson, Jas., stone mason
       Blenheim Street N.S. - A. McIlroy, principal

Downpatrick Street
off Mersey Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Allen, Mrs. M.
   4. Smith, F. W., gateman
   6. Hunter, T., finisher
   8. Groves, Mrs. M.
 10. Nelson, Thos., boiler maker
 12. Dunbar, Wm., labourer
 14. Midwood, C. W., boiler maker
 16. Kernaghan, J., joiner
 18. Warnock, W., sail maker
 20. Rolston, Thos., labourer
 22. Rainey, T., labourer
 24. Smith, J., groundsman, Glentoran F.C.
 26. Collins, John, labourer
 28. Rainey, Wm., labourer
 30. Kane, Saml., fireman
 32. Stevenson, R., labourer
 34. Bennett, Chas., caulker
 36. Fullerton, Annie

Downshire Place
Great Victoria Street to Little Victoria Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

1, 3. Thompson, John, shirt and collar manufacturer (goods entrance)
                                 First Floor
       McDowell, F., & Co., Downshire Factory, Shirt, Collar, Cuff and Linen Handkerchief Manufacturers
                               Second Floor
       Adair Machine Company
                                Third Floor
       Shaftesbury Handkerchief Co., Hemstitchers and Finishers

Downshire Road
from Cregagh Road to Knockbreda Road
Outside Municipal Boro', North Down

                             [right hand side]
                                   Gleniffer
       Gibson, Samuel, storeman
                                   Moreen
       Wright, Robert
                                  Laurelvale
       Cloughley, David, sgt. R.I.C.
                                  Fernleagh
       Stewart, Hugh, agent
                                  Innisfallen
       Rodgers, Geo., manager
                                  Aghaloe
       Verner, James, salesman
                                  Ardmore
       Corken, David, foreman
                                  Lynwood
       Campbell, James
                                  Tiaturney
       Kell, Jas., ex-school master
                                  Rhylmere
       Reilly, A., warehouseman
                                   Maralin
       Waddell, Wm., manager
                                 Lisnacree
       Kell, D. D., chemist
                                   Inverary
       Harvey, Wm., leather merchant
                                Glendermott
       Lynn, Samuel, director McCaw, Stevenson, & Orr Ltd.
                                   Kiaora
       Hogg, A., boot and shoe maker
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                               Shandon Villa
       O'Sullivan, S., dairyman
                                    Dunlo
       Irwin, Francis,  draper's assistant
                                  Clontarf
        Govan, Frederick, marine engineer
                                  Lucerne
   1. Love, Henry, manager
   2. Poag, Rachel
                                 Ardnareigh
       McClelland, W. A., gold blocker
                                  Beech Hill
       Duffin, Patk., boot merchant
                                  Killultagh
       Fulton, Jos., clerk G.P.O.
                                  Arnheim
       Vacant
                                 Parkmore
       Garrett, W. J., merchant tailor
                              Devonshire Lodge
       Magee, Robert, clerk
                                 Larchmount
       McLorn, Mrs. A.
                                   Elmbank
       Brownlee, Saml. J., seed and implement merchant
                                  Lyndhurst
       Mercier, Mrs.
                                   Culzean
       Atcheson, Nellie

Downview Avenue
off Antrim Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
       Fortwilliam Golf Club - Hon. sec., D. Martyn
       Davis, Ben., caretaker
                                   Ivanhoe
       Curran, Wm., plumber
                                  Inniskeen
       Curran, Thos., manufacturers agent
                                 Inishowen
       Campbell, John, clerk
                                 Castle Villa
       Anderson, W. E., 1st class assistant supt. G.P.O.
                                   Altavilla
       Richmond, Miss Mary
                               Manilla Villas
                                   Corona
   1. Hargreaves, C., manager
                                  Glenfield
   2. McCaw, Jas., school teacher
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                                 Tyr-Owen
       Trimble, Dr. Andrew, M.B., D.P.H., J.P., chief tuberculosis officer County Borough of Belfast
                                   Montrose
       MacNaughton, Norman, cement merchant
                                   Lochaber
       Alexander, Jas., solicitor
                                   Marston
       Megran, Jos., cashier

Drake's Lane
off Union Place
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. George, Agnes
   3. Cunningham, Ellen
   5. Pake, James, publican
                               __________

2 to 6. Demolished
   8. Dobbin, Robt., labourer
 10. Liddy, Samuel
 12. O'Neill, John, labourer

Drew Street
off Grosvenor Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Wightman, D., joiner
   3. Blakley, Mrs.
   5. Norwood, J., hackle maker
   7. Rainey, Mrs. Isabella
   9. Blair, Wm. J., carter
 11. Hall, James, labourer
 13. McKenna, John, soldier
 15. Hughes, Wm., carter
 17. Thompson, Stafford, iron moulder
 19. Farley, James, foreman
 21. Maguire, J. E., labourer
 23. Wilson, James, car driver
 25. Gordon, Mrs. E. J.
 27. Cheadle, John, labourer
 29. Christie, Agnes
 31. McGarry, Jos., flax dresser
 33. McGrew, Wm., french polisher
 35. Watterson, Thos., labourer
 37. Bingham, John, soldier
 39. Silcock, James, labourer
 41. Hodge, Mrs. E. J.
 43. Marshall, Mrs. A., grocer
                               __________

   2. Bunting, J. H., blacksmith
   4. Smith, Mrs.
   6. McCready, Wm., van man
   8. Murray, Mrs. Jane
 10. Long, Mrs. A.
 12. McCourt, Rose Ann
 14. Davidson, James, soldier
 16. Lyttle, John, gardener
 18. Falloon, Walter, foreman
 20. Stevenson, S., iron moulder
 22. Mahaffey, P., engine driver
 24. Bracken, Robt., labourer
 26. Lonsdale, Chas., moulder
 28. Johnston, Jno., coachman
 30. Johnston, J. H., linen finisher
 32. Lynch, Mrs.
 34. Smith, Mrs.
 36. Nesbitt, Charles, labourer
 38. Kerry, James, labourer
 40. Winters, Jas., linen lapper

Dromara Street
off Ormeau Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

       McCluskey, W. J., & Co., hemstitchers
   1. Gibson, Saml., carter
   3. Faloon, Ellen
   5. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
   7. Sandilands, C. K., clerk
   9. Savage, Irwin, plumber
 11. Dickson, Alex., baker
 13. Bridges, E. O., glass cutter
 15. Ross, David
 17. Moore, Mrs.
 19. Ewart, J., motor trimmer
 21. Spence, Wm., painter
                               __________

   2. McHenry, Richard, baker
   4. Campbell, Alfred, joiner
   6. White, Henry, plumber
   8. Hamilton, Wm., bread server
 10. Callender, C., linen lapper
 12. Welsh, Wm., stone cutter
 14. McCormick, John, R.I.C.
 16. Boyce, Miss
 18. Fitzpatrick, Miss, costumier
 20. Campbell, R., compositor
 22. Fay, Thomas

Dromore Street
off Cregagh Road
Ormeau Ward, North Down

   1. Clarke, Wm., plasterer
   3. Palmer. Henry, stationer
   5. McLaughlin, J., store keeper
   7. Gray, Bryce, fitter
   9. Bell, Jos., linen business
 11. Baillie, Henry, engineer
 13. O'Brien, Richd., mechanic
 15. Mulhern, Jas., brass moulder
 17. Burrows, W. J., cashier
 19. Mahood, Hugh, Corporation official
 21. McKeen, John, bread server
 23. Newburn, S., driller
 25. Johnston, Arthur
 27. Williams, Thos., foreman
 29. Harcourt, Geo., plater
 31. Rea, Mrs. Margaret
 33. Brown, Mrs. Jane
 35. Boyle, Jos., insurance agent
 37. McKenzie, R. J., joiner
 39. Caldwell, W. J., postman
 41. Pegg, Chas., boiler maker
 43. Palmer, W., pattern maker
 45. Miller, John, coppersmith
 47. Hagan, Wm., bread server
 49. Lamont, Neill, clerk
 51. Nesbitt, Jas., motor man
 53. McKee, James, clerk
 55. McMaster, Mrs.
 57. McDonald, Robt., clerk
 59. Anderson, John, baker
 61. Morrison, Wm., clerk
 63. McKee, Annie
 65. Johnston, Jas., joiner
 67. Martin, Jas., insurance agent
 69. Marshall, Jos., clerk
 71. Barbour, R. J., printer
 73. Baker, Albert, printer
 75. Jeffrey, H., brass finisher
 77. McWilliam, Peter, joiner
 79. Pryde, Allen, joiner
 81. Hoey, John, trunk maker
                              __________

   2. Brown, R., boot and shoe repairer
   4. Hanna, Robt., clerk
   6. Wilson, Jos., collar dresser
   8. Kee, Elizabeth J.
 10. Campbell, J., traveller
 12. Olivant, Hy., electrotyper
 14. Stewart, John, fitter
 16. Sherrett, Thos. H., R.I.C.
 18. Murphy, Jas., postman
 20. Walker, Jas., fitter
 22. Foster, Alex., clerk
 24. Piggott, John, fitter
 26. Moreland, Jos., electrician
 28. McClean, Sam., motor man
 30. Holmes, l., clerk
 32. Davidson, Jas., joiner
 34. Keer, George
 36. McDougall, Wm., iron turner
 38. Townsley, R., brass finisher
 40. McDonald, Jas., electrician
 42. Brown, John, blouse cutter
 44. Douglas, J. S., butcher
 46. Stewart, Jas., electrician
 48. Logan, K., joiner
 50. Fox, Mary
 52. Hewitt, John, clerk
 54. Piggott, Thos., electrician
 56. Whaley, Saml., joiner
 58. Craig, Hy., grocer's assistant
 60. Magill, Alfred, traveller
 62. Graham, Thos. H., fitter
 64. Gillespie, Mrs.
 66. Shaw, Patk., mechanic

Druse Street
off Hillview Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Weir, Joseph, joiner
   3. Maxwell, John, bleacher
   5. McCabe, Wm., labourer
   7. Gates, Catherine
   9. McKendry, John, clerk
 11. Scott, Wm. J., soldier
 13. Gaston, Robt., labourer
 15. Graham, Mrs. Henrietta
 17. McNeill, Thos., painter
 19. Best, James, soldier
 21. Rainey, Saml., driller
 23. Moore, George, labourer
                               __________

   2. Patterson, John, labourer
   4. Collins, John, labourer
   6. McDowell, J., platers' helper
   8. Brown, R., hackle setter
 10. Glover, Mrs.
 12. McCue, Walter, smiths' helper
 14. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 16. McIlwaine, Wm. R., labourer
 18. McBride, John, labourer
 20. Montgomery, J., labourer
 22. Crozier, Fras., soldier
 24. Millar, Hannah

Dublin Road
Bedford Street to University Road
1 to 83, 2 to 150, Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.;
87 to 127, St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

1½. McCauley, A., packing case maker
1, 3. Clarke, Isaac, publican
..........Bruce Street intersects
                              Harmony Place
   5. The Capital Spirit Store
   7. O'Hanlon, L., fruiterer
9, 11. Browne, Thomas H., tobacconist newsagent, and hair dresser
 13. Lowry, Mrs.
 15. Gamble, Robt., joiner
 17. Patterson, G., tailor
 19. Willis, W., & Co., sanitary heating, hydraulic and electrical engineers
 21. Thompson, Miss Margt.
 23. Gibson, James, linen (coloured) remnants
 25. Smyth, James E., dentist
 27. Anderson, Mrs.
 29. Kennedy, Mrs. Annie, confectioner and tobacconist
..........Harmony Street intersects
                               Botanic Terrace
 31. Moore, E. & H., milliners
   "   Johnstone, Jas., plumber
 35. Colvin, Miss J., milliner
 37. Cairns, J., painter and decorator
 39. Gilmour, J., carpenter and builder
39a. Cahill, Mrs.
 41. Shilliday, Miss Jane, milliner and draper
 43. Martin, James H., & Co., picture frame makers, etc.
..........Ventry Street intersects
                            Victoria Terrace
 45. Andrews, Miss Sarah, dress maker
 47. Cruickshanks, Wm. McN., stationer and printer
 49. Phenix, Thos., warehouseman
 51. Walsh, John, joiner
 53. Donohoe, Thomas
 55. Cummings, D. W., house furnisher
 57. Ferris, Robert, watch maker and jeweller
 59. Smyth, John, mechanic
 61. McIlwaine, N., cabinet maker
 63. Miskelly, John, dental mechanic
 65. Ryan, Chas. F., ophthalmic optician. Telephone No. 655
..........Ventry Lane intersects
                             Inkerman Terrace
 67. Harford, Jos., merchant tailor
 69. Campbell, Wm., piano & organ merchant
 71. Parker, Miss, blouses and underclothing
 73. Wykes, Miss Harriet
 75. Shanley, Mrs.
 77. Wilkinson, Geo., piano, organ and music warehouse
 79. Kane, Miss G., stationer
 81. Toole, Francis, Cabinet Maker, Upholsterer, French Polisher, Carpet Beater, and Window Blind Maker. Tel. No. 464X
 83. Russell, A., merchant tailor
       St. Mary Magdalene Parochial Hall
..........Donegall Road intersects
                              Bradbury Place
 87. Harvey Bros., fruiterers
89, 91. Walker, J. & E., & Co., general drapers
 93. Duffy, John, fruiterer
 95. Ardrey & Co., boot and shoe merchants
   "   Kearney, John (Ardrey & Co.)
 97. May, J. B., grocer
97a. Ashman, A. H., tailor
 99. Johnson Bros., dyers and cleaners
101. Mallace, J. J., confectioner
103. The Maypole Dairy Co., H. Belshaw, manager
101a. Haslett, Wm., chemist
   "    Stevenson, A. W., manager
103. Whiter, D. S., boot and shoe merchant
105. Bradbury Place Post Office - Miss Corry, sub postmistress
107. Jordan, Miss, confectioner
109. Carson, W. G., & Sons, butchers
111. Greenaway, John, hair dresser
   "    Berry, Mrs. M. (top floor)
   "    Murphy, Mrs.
113. McNeice, Miss C., stationer and book seller
115. Crozier, A. E., watch maker
117. Gray, S. N., plumber & sanitary engineer
119. Duffy, John, fish monger and poulterer
                                Hertford Place
121. White, D. S., boot and shoe merchant
123. Lynas, Wm., painter & decorator
125. Vacant
127. Lynas, W., workshop
                               __________

   2. Elliott & Co. (Edinburgh), Ltd., Dental Depot. Telephone No. 3262. Telegraphic Address, "Molar, Belfast"
   4. Wallace, Robert, & Co. (of Belfast), Ltd., linen and handkerchief manufacturers and bleachers - Director, Robert Wallace; res., 15 Rugby Road
 4a. Forte & Co., confectioners
   6. Macoun, W. Godfrey, Ltd., linen merchants
   6. Workman, T. & G. A., Ltd., linen merchants
   "   Windsor Banking Co. Ltd.
   "   Marlborough Park Ltd.
   8. Jones Sewing Machine Co. Ltd.
 10. Smyth, T., fruiterer and confectioner
 12. Willcox & Gibbs Ltd., Sewing Machine Company; Warehouse and Workshop, Marcus ward Street
..........Marcus Ward Street intersects
       Brown, John S., & Sons Ltd., Ulster Works, Damask, Linen, and Handkerchief Manufacturers; London Address, 26 Gresham Street, Telephone Nos. 4041, Dublin Road, 1037 Ardoyne, Malone 118, St. Ellen's Works
                                 First Floor
 16. Ulster Linen Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
 18. X.L. Cafe (Branch)
 20. Ridges & Robinson, Milliners
 22. Bailey, Miss Katherine, costumier and outfitter
 24. Vacant
26, 28. Ulidia Clothing Co. Ltd.
 30. The Salvation Army Central Citadel - Adjutant, ? Simpson, 34 Magdala Street
                            Citadel Buildings
 32. Hill, Alfred, blouse and robe maker
 34. Sheldon, C. E., & Co., Domestic Machinery Warehouse
 36. McBride, Robert & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
                                 First Floor
   "   McKean, J. H., & Co., linen merchants
 38. McKean, R. & H., linen merchants; factory, Benburb
                                Second Floor
   "   Citadel Hemstitching Co. - S. H. McKeown, Proprietor
 40. Vacant
 42. Lockhart, E., watch maker, jeweller, and silversmith
 44. Thompson, A., Painter and Decorator
   "   Lyttle, Robert, photographer. Tel. No. Belfast 3
 46. Vacant
 48. Hegan, Robt., tobacconist
 50. Elwood, Mrs. Sarah, costumier and milliner
 52. Dickson, Miss
   "   Lewis, Mrs., milliner
 54. Nelson, S., cabinet maker
..........Salisbury Street intersects
                             Pakenham Place
 56. Walby, A. G., L.D.S., R.C.S., (Edin.), surgeon dentist. Tel. 2005
 58. Davison, Dr. S. H., surgeon
 60. Purdon, E. B., M.B.
62, 64. Elwood, W. H., L.D.S.
   "   Elwood, W. H., jun., surgeon dentist
   "   Elwood, Walter, surgeon dentist
   "   Elwood, Herbert, surgeon dentist
..........Hartington Street intersects
       Dublin Road Reformed Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Lynd, D.D., 86 Eglantine Avenue
 74. McCaw, John, M.D., L.R.C.P., surgeon
 76. Simpson, J., M.D.
..........Pakenham Street intersects
 78. Elliott, Geo., L.D.S., surgeon dentist
 80. Purdon, Richard, M.D.
 82. Cairns, Dr. S. J. Moore, surgeon
 84. Fielden, Victor, G. L., M.D., surgeon
 86. Mathews, C. H., L.D.S., dental surgeon
..........Fulton Street intersects
..........Donegall Pass intersects
110, 112. Braithwaite, W. T., publican
114. Trevorraw, Thos., leather cutter
116. Rogan Bros., boot and shoe makers
118. Graham, M., stationer and tobacconist
120. Hamilton, Geo., butcher
122. Mulgrew, James, type writer representative
124. Kinahan Bros., wine & spirit merchants
                               Albion Place
126. Stevenson, Andrew, registered plumber and sanitary engineer
128. Croskery, H., confectioner and baker
130. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd. - T. Monteith, branch manager
132. Hurst & Co., milliners and costumiers
134a. Bowden, J. P., M.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
134. Bowden's Medical Hall
136a, 136. Berry, Jas., tobacconist
138. McKeag, J. S., ladies' & gents' outfitter
140. Dennison, R. J., & Co., (The Albion Stores), wholesale iron mongers and china merchants
142. Carson, M., stationer, frame maker, gilder, fancy goods dealer
   "    Carson, Mrs., children's outfitter
144. Rogan Bros., boot & shoe maker
146. Bogan, Madam, dress maker
   "   Wallace, William H.
148. Wallace, William H.
150. Wallace, Martin, Painter and Decorator. 'Phone No. 836

Dublin Street
off Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Hampton, B.
   3. Bulger, Robt., brass moulder
   5. Gibson, S., pattern maker
   7. Hamilton, S., butcher
   9. Boyle, Mrs.
 11. McGlennon, Wm., pensioner
 13. Hardstaff, John, manager
 15.Devine, Patk., R.I.C.
 17. Carty, James, R.I.C.
                               __________

   2. Moore, Saml. D., carpenter
   4. McCrum, James, fitter
   6. Rodgers, Wm., engineer
   8. McWilliams, Thos., tailor
 10. Gordon, Thos., plumber
 12. Dickson, Geo., warehouseman
 14. Smyth, Robt., draper
 16. McGaw, Geo., stone man
 18. Kerr, Mrs. Elizabeth

Dudley Street
from University Street to Rugby Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. McKee, John, builder and contractor
       Cooper, John, cabinet maker, workshop
       Macauley, Wm., confectioner
       Campbell, Jas. W., embroidery machine maker
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                               Fitzroy Villas
   2. Hart, Catherine
   4. Martin, Robert, porter

Dufferin Dock
end of Garmoyle Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

       Hall, R. & H., Ltd., grain merchants
       H.M. Customs Station

Dufferin Road
Whitla Street to Spencer Basin
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

       Irish Shipowners' Co., stores
       Kosmack & Co., stores
       Shaw, Pollock & Co., stores
       Gregg & Co., flooring shed
       Belfast Harbour Commissioners' branch office - Storage department, W. J. McCluskey, chief clerk
       Hall, R. & H., Ltd., grain stores
       Lyttle & Pollock, stores
       Richardson Bros., stores
       Hutton, H., & Co., timber stores
       Harbour Trust timber ponds
       Corry, J. P., & Co. Ltd., timber ponds and yard
       Robb, Kirker, & Co., saw mill and timber pond
       McDowell, J., timber merchant
       New Dufferin Dining Rooms - Miss Weir, manageress

Dufferin Street
Lord Street to Templemore Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Kennedy, Saml., soldier
   3. Buchanan, R. J., baker
   5. Gillis, Bernard, soldier
   7. Murdock, T., lamp lighter
   9. Craig, John, labourer
 11. Sedgwick, Jas., labourer
 13. Mairs, Saml., bar man
 15. Long, Jas., carpenter
 17. Tosh, Wm., rope spinner
 19. Hewitt, Sarah Jane
 21. Long, Matthew
 23. McCullough, Henry
 25. McWilliams, Mrs.
 27. Parker, James, soldier
 29. Kerr, Patrick
 31. Lynn, Robt., labourer
 33. McCullock, Hugh, labourer (McCulloch)
                               __________

   2. Savage, Henry, labourer
   4. McKeown, Thomas
   6. Johnstone, Jas., labourer
   8. Kearney, John, labourer
 10. Skillen, Eliza
 12. Clelland, Wm., labourer
 14. McClay, John, labourer
 16. McNearlin, Andw., labourer
 18. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 20. McAdams, Andw., labourer
 22. Gribben, N., labourer
 24. Robinson, Margaret
 26. Ireland, Michael, porter
 28. Thompson, Chas., carpenter
 30. McCrory, John, labourer
       Vacant ground

Duffy Street
Boundary Street to Dover Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

..........Lynn's Court intersects
   1. Grant, Thos., cutter
   3. Murray, Jas., lamp lighter
   5. McAnulty, D., labourer
   7. Leonard, A., fitter
   9. McNeice, Jas., machinist
 11. Toal, Patk., labourer
 13. Coulter, Geo., labourer
 15. Henry, Jas., car driver

Duke Street
Bryson Street to Susan Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Kinney, W., labourer
   3. Foster, Samuel, rivetter
   5. Latman, John, boiler maker
   7. Napier, John H., fitter
                               __________

   2. Burton, Thos., labourer
   4. Joy, Jacob, soldier
   6. Brown, W., machine man
   8. Scott, Mrs. A.

Dunbar Street
from Gordon Street
2 to 20, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.; and St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Campbell, Jos., bottling stores
3, 5. Hoey, Frederick & Co., Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants
   7. McConnell, J. & J., Ltd., Distillers, Bonded Stores - Stack I.
                               __________

2, 4. Toner, Henry, spirit merchant
   6. Vacant
8, 10. Douglas, Robert
 12. McKee, S., rent agent, stores
 14. Thompson, William
16, 18. Irish Agricultural Wholesale Society
 20. Vacuum Oil Co. Ltd., stores
22 to 28. Kirk, Alister, & Co., automobile engineers
 30. Kirk, Robert, fireclay goods, cement and metal merchant stores; offices

Duncairn Avenue
off Antrim Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Jenkins, Mrs. E.
   2. Gillespie, Bernard, B.A., teacher
   3. Keller, Alex., commercial traveller and agent
   4. Calvert, Mrs. Sarah
                               __________

                              Duncairn Manse
       Pyper, Rev. James, B.A., minister Duncairn Presbyterian Church

Duncairn Gardens
North Queen Street to Antrim Road
2 to 240, Dock Ward, East Par. Div.;
1 to 247, Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                            Salmond Terrace
   1. Wilkinson, J., Chemist and druggist
   3. Calwell, Agnes, Milliner
   5. Greer, Wm. B., smith
   7. Weilding, Henry, engineer
9, 11. Morrison, W. T., Dental Surgeon; and at 13 Wellington Street, Ballymena
 13. Millar, Wm., boot maker
 15. Thompson, Sarah, ladies' nurse
 17. Dallas, Mary E.
 19. Cameron, John, blacksmith
 21. Hill, Saml., druggist
 23. Hopkirk, Thos., draughtsman
 25. Willis, William, clerk
 27. Gordon, Miss Agnes
 29. Magee, B., pawn broker
 31. Rolston, Robt., grocer
 33. Kinnaird, Hugh
 35. Shields, Margaret
 37. Kelsey, John, steward
 39. Greer, Henry
 41. Riddell, Maria
 43. Girvan, Edwd., manager
 45. Dickson, William
 47. McVea, J., bookkeeper
 49. Downey, Wm., store keeper
 51. Hinks, Edwd., cabinet maker
 53. Bellew, Jas., postal clerk
 55. Hayes, Miss Hanna
 57. Geelan, James, inspector Harbour Police
 59. McKee, Wm. T., damask tenter
 61. Bean, Robt., guard
 63. Abbot, William
 65. Bradley, A. J., traveller
 67. Collins, John, merchant tailor
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
 69. Milliken, Robert, draper
 71. Calwell, Sarah E., M.D., surgeon
 73. MacCann, John, confectioner
 75. Greer, Jas., boot maker
 77. Speers, Mrs., draper
 79. Withers, Edwd., confectioner
 81. Fleming, Saml., M.P.S.I., chemist
..........Adam Street intersects
 83. Locke, Silas, pawn broker, jeweller
 85. Kelso, Annie, green grocer
 87. Millar, Lizzie, hardware and china merchant
89a. Millar, J., merchant tailor
89b. McNeilly, Hugh, pilot
 89. Maxwell, John
 91. Blackstock, Mrs.
 93. Lamont, Alex., engineer
 95. Graham, Thomas
 97. Patterson, James, pentographer
 99. Campbell, J., foreman mechanic
101. Hamilton, Saml., assurance superintendent
                         St. Barnabas Terrace
103. McIlroy, Jas., provision merchant
105. Holmes, Jas., insurance agent
107. McArthur, J., collar cutter
109. Mitchell, Wm., harbour dredger superintendent
        St. Barnabas' National School - Principal, Thos. Topping; infant school, Miss Jane Dornan
        St. Barnabas' Church - Rector, Rev. R. Dixon Patterson, B.A.; res., 55 Cliftonville Road
                           Edlingham Terrace
111. McMurray, Thos., lamp inspector
113. Montgomery, Jos., fitter
115. Stewart, Eliza Ann
117. Dawson, James
119. Jenkins, Geo., engineer
121. Gillespie, Stafford, hardware assistant
123. Glass, Wm., confectioner
125. McAlpine, Jas., foreman
127. Russell, George
..........Edlingham Street intersects
                          Princess May Terrace
129. Magill, Wm. A., M.D., surgeon
131. Brownlow, J., retired merchant
133. Day, Fredk., merchant
135. Jones, Thos. A., managing salesman
137. Walton, Miss
..........Kilronan Street intersects
        Duncairn Gardens Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. E. B. Cullen; res., 3 Brookvale Drive
..........Ilchester Street intersects
149. Crozier, Samuel, draper
151. Sterling, Wm., traveller
153. Worthington, John, commercial traveller
155. Milliken, R., general draper
157. Kennedy, A. R., grocer
159. Parker, Wm., merchant tailor
161, 163. Christie, W. T.
165. Wright, John, clerk
167. Beggs, J. B., shoe maker
..........Syringa Street intersects
169. Skillen, Hugh A., M.B., surgeon
171. Gibb, Mrs.
173. Herron, Robt., butcher
175. Lynd, R. T., hardware merchant
..........Halliday's Road intersects
177. McIlroy, Jas., furniture dealer
                             Trevelyan Terrace
 60. Cooper, Miss
 58. Brown, Jas., rent agent
 56. Richards, B., overseer
 54. Howard, Wm., ex-R.I.C.
 52. Campbell, Sarah
 50. Hamill, John, manager
 48. Kearney, T. J., wholesale business
 46. McKee, Mary Jane
 44. Ritchie, Miss
 42. Lenaghan, Mrs.
 40. Simms, Emily
 38. Craig, Robert, engineer
 36. McLoughlin, Mary
 34. Dorman, John
 32. Hurst, Mrs.
 30. Mann, Maria
 28. Griffiths, J. E., traveller
 26. Reid, Mrs. Matilda
 24. Purdon, A., commission agent
 22. Killen, Wm., commission agent
 20. O'Holmes, Miss
 18. Hughes, Cath., fruiterer
 16. Chapman, Jas. T., dental operator
 14. Rafferty, Malcolm
 12. McChesney, Joseph
 10. Simms, Miss Elizabeth
   8. Levy, Henry
   6. Fee, Annie
                            Duncairn Buildings
235. Sinclair, C., draper
237. Alcock, John, hair dresser
239. Allison, Wm., ladies' & children's outfitter
241. Rogan Bros., boot warehousemen
243, 245. Brady, E. J., newsagent and stationer
247. Cleland, Saml. L., chemist
                               __________

                            St. John's Terrace
   2. Madden, P., spirit merchant
   4. McCaig, Jos., traveller
   6. Willis, William
   8. Devinney, Miss
 10. Beattie, Alex., spirit merchant
12a. Hunter, W. B., house furnisher
12b. Moore, John, confectioner and home baker
 12. Duncairn Picture Theatre Ltd.
12c. Lilliput Dyeworks
12d. McCrory, J., fruiterer
 14. McKillen, Alexr., joiner
 16. Blackburn, Angus, plater
 18. Vincent, Chas., boiler maker
 20. Ferguson, M., master mariner
 22. Wallace, David, joiner
 24. Dinnen, S., shipwright
 26. Craig, R., engineer
 28. Osborne, J., bookkeeper
 30. Smith, Catherine
 32. Orr, Sarah
 34. Thompson, Mrs. Mary
36, 38. Macintosh, John, M.D., surgeon
   "   Macintosh, John, surveyor
 40. Davey, Saml. A., engineer
 42. Cullen, Mrs. B.
 44. Nelson, Miss Mary
 46. McKinney, Miss Susan
 48. Livingston, Annie
 50. Crawford, Jas., fitter
 52. Boyd, Mary
 54. Woods, M., carpenter
 56. Hanna, Georgina
 58. Neill, Mrs., draper
 60. Harte, Jos. J., spirit grocer
 62. Mawhinney, L., draper
 64. Marsden, R., butcher
 66. Simpson, James, draper
 68. Templeton, John, captain
 70. Christie, R. S., linesman
 72. Curr, Mrs.
 74. Caskey, John, joiner
 76. Henderson, Wm., butcher
 78. Calwell, Gault, M.B., surgeon
 80. Carlisle, Wm. H., painter
 82. McLynn, Thos., teacher
 84. Boden, Robt., boiler maker
 86. O'Neill, Wm., butcher
 88. Carson, Thos., spirit grocer
 90. Kane, William, pilot
 92. Pinkerton, Wm., bread server
 94. Stewart, A.
 96. Harper, T., joiner
 98. Harper, R., grocer
..........Lepper Street intersects
                             Rosslea Terrace
100. Connolly Bros., spirit grocers
102. Deegan, Martha
104. Sloan, Wm., foreman
106. Barr, M., engineer
108. Campbell, J., boiler maker
110. Nelson, Robert
112. Allen, Richard, engineer
114. Wallace, Patrick, Customs officer
116. Roy, Mrs. Martha
118. Garrett, Mary
120. Ritchie, Saml., catering manager Bloomfield Bakery
122. Gilmore, Mrs. Emma
124. Rodger, Miss Mary Jane
126. Hughes, Mrs.
128. Penny, Miss Margaret
        Macrory Memorial National School - Principal, J. W. Spence; assistant teachers, Mrs. Spence, Miss Ross, Miss Davison, Miss Courtney
        Macrory Memorial Presbyterian Church - Rev. Jos. Northey, B.A., Mossaphir, Cavehill Road
..........Edlingham Street intersects
138. Hanbridge & Co., grocers
140. Callender, Jos., butcher
                          St. George's Terrace
142. Hudson, W. E., pattern maker
144. Bampton, Thomas
146. Dunn, John B., produce agent
148. Armstrong, J.
150. Nicholson, E. J., engineer
152. Eacott, George
154. Martin, Mrs., florist and fruiterer
156. Wilson, Thos., grocer
158. McDowell, J., straw bonnet maker
160. Lord, Wm. H., Major, Salvation Army (social work)
162. Greenlees, Samuel, plater
164. Reid, Andw., linen merchant
166. Rodgers, Chas., sail maker
168. Clarke, Fred, newsagent
170. McNeice, Elizabeth
172. Ferris, Sam, pilot
174. Rooney, A., spirit grocer
176. Condell, George
178. Ellis, Alex., clerk
180. Collett, John W., electrician
182. Lunnebank, Jas., clerk
184. Burns, Mrs.
186. Knox, Robt., shop assistant
188. Kennedy, R., tailor
190. Boal, E., newsagent
192. Watt, Miss Mary, bakery
194. Blair, Thos. G., druggist
196. McDade, Wm., fruiterer
198. Fox, Patk., confectioner
200. Jennings, Robt., butcher
202. MacMahon, H., hair dresser
204. Johnston, J. W., D.B.O.A., F.I.O., optician & jeweller
206. Owens, Mrs.
208. Fee, Wm. R., pharmacy
..........Halliday's Road intersects
210. McConkey, J., grocer
212. Black, George, pilot
214. Miller, Mrs. Agnes
                                Garnamona
216. Ellison, Mrs.
                                Chesneyville
218. McIlwain, Mrs.
                                  Haymount
220. McCullough, H., dentistry
                               Runkerry Villas
222. Davison, Alex., traveller
224. Neill, Robert, clerk
226. Graham, Murdock
                                  Annaville
228. Sheals, Mrs. Annie
                                Belalta Villas
230. Brown, Jane
232. Russell, Samuel, station master M.R. (N.C.C.)
234. Camlin, Robert, bookkeeper
236. Wilson, Henry, manager
238. McIlroy, W., house painter
                             Hardford Lodge
240. Robinson, Miss Margt.

Duncrue Street
Whitla Street to Thompson's Bank
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

       Hutton, H., & Co., timber yard
       Ruddell, Harvey, & Co., timber & slate merchants
       Robb Bros., City Saw Mills; James Mann, caretaker
       The Main Drainage Pumping Station No. 1
       Morrow, E. J., engineer
       Barrie, H. T., produce merchant, stores
       Midland Railway (N.C.C.), Stabling Yard - Thomas Murray, cartage supt.
       Royal Laundry - Wm. Greenfield
       Allardice, J., & Co., Victoria Soap Works
       Clements, W., chemical works
       Irish Refining Fishmeal, and Guano Co. Ltd.
       Coolmore Durable Roofing and Asphalte Co.
       Clarke, Alex., wire worker & grease manufacturer
       Midland Railway Co. (N.C.C.) - entrance to engineers' department & permanent way yard
       Hutton, H., & Co., timber yard
18a. Patterson, Jas., labourer
18b. Creighton, Thos., caretaker
   "   Lyttle & Pollock Ltd., timber merchant
   "   Timber Storage Company
   "   Boyd, Geo., caretaker
       McCue & Dick, Duncrue Street saw mills, timber and slate merchants

Dundee Street
Shankill Road to Luke Street
Woodvale ward, West Par. Div.

   3. Young, Lillie
   5. Armstrong, Jane
   7. Pollock, George
   9. Hill, Geo., driller
 11. Clarke, Mrs.
 13. Walker, J., labourer
 15. Crawford, Thos., labourer
 17. Liggett, Andw., sailor
 19. Walker, Mary
 21. Jackson, John, car owner
 23. Savage, Saml., driller
 25. Shaw, Agnes
 27. Pollock, D., hair dresser
 29. Tate, George
 31. Smith, Wm., labourer
 33. Twynam, Jas., printer
 35. McFall, Geo., labourer
 37. Walker, Wm., soldier
 39. Harrison, Ben., labourer
 41. Mussen, R., labourer
 43. Pritchard, Jas., labourer
..........Linen Street intersects
 47. Whitely, R., labourer
 49. Templeton, W. J., labourer
 51. Houston, Rachel
 53. McClarnon, Sarah, weaver
 55. Hamill, Robt., driller
57, 59. Holden, Henry, grocer
 61. Allen, John, soldier
 63. Barry, Margt., char woman
 65. Scott, S., brick layer
 67. Cully, John, labourer
 69. Finlay, A., labourer
 71. Atkinson, John, labourer
 73. Livingstone, Sarah
 75. Lindsay, Elizabeth
 77. McClurg, A., tenter
 79. McCausland, Jane, stitcher
 81. Dinsmore, Saml., soldier
 83. Biggar, R., labourer
 85. Jackson, James, tailor
 87. Crothers, Wm., printer
 89. Gourley, Jas., labourer
 91. Harper, Robert, labourer
 93. Matthewson, S., fireman
 95. Wilson, H., labourer
                               __________

   4. Coey, H., soldier
6, 8. Jackson, J., coal dealer
 10. Bell, Mrs.
 12. Farr, Jas., labourer
 14. Drennan, G. D., labourer
 16. Bell, John, labourer
 18. Gateway
 20. Liggett, A., labourer
 22. Mussen, Wm., labourer
 24. Murdock, W., labourer
 26. Teggart, John, polisher
 28. Clarke, R., labourer
 30. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 32. Sloan, John, labourer
..........Craig's Terrace intersects
 34. Bell, Thos., labourer
 36. Kerr, G. A., labourer
 38. McFadden, Margaret
 40. Brown, Mary
 42. Morrison, Isabella, reeler
 44. Drummond, Thos., soldier
 46. Smith, Jas., plate layer
 48. Drummond, D., red leader
 50. Close, W. J., machine man
 52. Clarke, Geo., labourer
 54. Short, R., mechanic
 56. Finlay, James, labourer
 58. Brady, Thos., labourer
 60. McBride, Jas., soldier
 62. Porter, John, iron turner
 64. Crooks, Mary J.
 66. Stewart, Sarah
 68. Mulgrew, S., labourer
 70. Hackett, T., labourer
 72. Smith, John, labourer
 74. Clotworthy, Mrs.
 76. Ashe, S. J., carter
78, 80. Bradley, D. and P., spirit grocers
 82. Allen, James, labourer
 84. Dyer, John, labourer
 86. Hughes, Mrs.
 88. Reid, Annie
 90. Moore, Robt., soldier
 92. Simms, Mrs.
 94. Haveron, John, labourer
 96. Wilson, W. J., soldier
 98. McShane, Mrs.

Dundela Avenue
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.
[right hand side from Holywood Road to Belmont Road]

                                   Ellerslie
       Alexander, Robt. B., general wholesale merchant
                                  Glenallen
       Lewis, A., factory manager
                                  Seaforth
       Thompson, Mrs.
                         Ballyhackamore House
       Robb, Chas. H., of John Robb & Co. Ltd.
..........New Street intersects
                               Dundela Villas
       Keown, Thos. H., District Manager Law Union and Rock Insurance Co. Ltd.
       Gelston, Miss
..........Clonlee Drive intersects
..........North Road intersects
                                    Tyrella
       Burton, E. D.
                                   Glenelg
       Spence, James, superintendent
                                    Glena
       Moffat, Wm., engineer
                                   Norbury
       Boucher, Mrs.
 26. Rowan, John, cutter
 24. Millar, William, labourer
 22. Gourlay, Jas., carpenter
 20. Murdock, Jno., tram conductor
 18. Cook, James, driller
 16. McKee, Robt., labourer
 14. Lovatt, Jas., labourer
 12. McCann, Miss M., dress maker
 10. McCartney, David, labourer
   8. McCready, Sam., gardener
   6. Fair, Mrs. Louisa
   4. Watson, Jas., shoe maker
   2. Connolly, Mrs.
       Strandtown Mission Hall - Mrs. Connolly, caretaker
                                __________

     [left hand side from Holywood Road to Belmont Road]
                                    Duneen
       Hicks, Mrs., book seller and stationer
                                   Glenville
       Frew, Stewart
                                   Clovelly
       Rankin, Thos., manager
                              Magdala House
       Maneeley, W. A., builder
                                 Ormswood
       Lindsay, John, accountant
                                Strandbrook
       Anderson, Mrs.
                               The Vicarage
       Cullen, Rev. J. A., rector of St. Patrick's Church, Ballymacarrett
                                  Moreno
       Brown, Geo. W., linen business
                                    Crieve
       Coulter, Francis, clerk
..........Dundela Drive intersects
                                 Strathallan
       Pinkerton, Geo., timber merchant
                               Dundela Lodge
       McCreight, Mrs.
..........Wilgar Street intersects
                             Halsterne Terrace
   9. Burke, John, gardener
   7. Munn, Jos., coach trimmer
   5. Hughes, W. J., gardener
   3. Agnew, Thos., builder & contractor
   1. Jamison, Mrs.

Dundela Drive
off Dundela Avenue
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Reid, Jos., Corporation gas official
   2. Sythes, Wm., compositor
   3. Smith, Thos., warehouseman
   4. Smith, P., school master

Dundela Gardens
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Larmour, Matw., contractor
   3. Sullivan, John, principal St. Donard's N.S.
                                 Linwood
   5. Wright, J. J., Inland Revenue
   7. White, Miss
   9. Byers, Rev. Thos., B.A., of Strand Presbyterian Church
                                 Rochester
 11. Howard, Mrs.
                                    Crinan
 13. Wilson, W. E., chemist & druggist
                                  Thorplea
 15. Greaves, Jos. E., manager
 17. Todd, Christopher
 19. Vacant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Watson, J. T., foreman
   4. Bourke, R. J., boot merchant
                                    Blesso
   6. Stanfield, John A.
                                  Cormeen
   8. Mills, Thomas, manager Jas. Lindsay & Co. Ltd.
                                  Ardochy
 10. Shaw, Wm. McC., seedsman
                                   Avlona
 12. Forester, Jas., linen merchant
 14. Ross, David, director of Ross Bros. Ltd.

Dundela Park
off Holywood Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

       Vacant space
   1. Stewart, Vance, joiner
   2. Stewart, Wm., shipwright
   3. Davidson, Saml., plasterer
                                  Lisfannon
   5. Toomath, Rchd., supt.
                                    Avoca
   7. Scott, Thos., horticultural and bee expert
                                   Earlston
   9. Allen, Mrs.
 11. Rudd, T. H., manager

Dundela Street
off Dundela Avenue
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
1 to 9. Vacant ground
 11. McKeag, Wm., brick layer
 13. McCullough, M., coal vendor
15 to 25. Stabling yard
 27. Bingham, Jos., carter
 29. Robinson, Thos., labourer
31 to 45. Stabling yards
 47. Agnew, John, dairyman
 49. Irvine, Thos., joiner
 51. Bickerstaff, John, gardener
 53. Bell, Samson, labourer
 55. Catherwood, Mrs.
 57. Henderson, J., gardener
 59. Dineley, Andw., painter
 61. Dobbin, Wm., labourer
 63. Henderson, John, labourer
 65. Kearney, Fras., tailor
 67. McDermott, W., motorman
69 to 73. Stabling yard
 75. McKenna, Miss Annie
 77. Frame, Wm., labourer
 79. Stabling yard
 85. Lee, Mrs.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. McCalpin, Hugh, rigger
   4. Mulligan, Simon, labourer
   6. Beverley, Alfred, labourer
   8. Harvey, Wm., soldier
 10. Tressider, Frank, gardener
 12. Moore, Wm., soldier
 14. Ewart, Thos., gardener
 16. Morrison, Jas., labourer
 18. Ellison, Jos., labourer
 20. Robson, John, labourer
 22. Boyd, Mrs.
 24. Cope, James, soldier
 26. McKeown, Saml., van man
 28. Shannon, Robt., labourer
 30. McGibney, Mrs.
 32. Hamilton, Mrs.
 34. Coulter, Hugh, labourer
 36. Doyle, Geo., labourer
 38. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 40. Wilson, John, coachman
42, 44. Simpson, A., grocer
 46. Magill, Saml., labourer
 48. Cairns, Thos., boot maker
 50. Morrow, Mrs. Sarah
 52. McBriar, Wm., labourer
 54. Cochrane, R., labourer
 56. Orderly, Danl., labourer
 58. McCann, Mathw., labourer
60. McIlree, Wm., labourer
 62. Mallon, J., labourer
 64. Davis, Mrs.
 66. Benson, John, labourer
 68. McClean, Jos., labourer
 70. Long, Matthew, gardener
 72. Davidson, Jas., labourer
 74. Gordon, W., farmer
 76. Carswell, John, labourer
 78. Gordon, Robert, labourer
 80. McDowell, Geo., tailor
 82. Gordon, John, labourer
 84. Erskine, Mrs.
 86. Guthrie, Mrs.
 88. Neill, Mrs.
 90. Dougan, Hugh
 92. Robinson, David, labourer
 94. Vine, Elizabeth
 96. Gordon, Saml., labourer
 98. Campbell, Archie, labourer
100. McGowan, Wm., labourer
102. Martin, Miss Martha

Dundela View
off Dundela Avenue, Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Scott, Frank, labourer
   4. Elliott, John, gardener
   6. Leckey, J., labourer
   8. McKeag, Hugh, labourer
 10. Ferguson, Mrs.
 12. Frame, Hugh, plasterer
 14. Hetherington, G., labourer
 16. Pratt, Robt., gardener
 18. Richmond, Jas., cabinet maker
 20. Stewart, Saml., watchman

Dunlewey Street
Falls Road to Odessa Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

       Convent of Sister of Bon Secour
       St. Vincent's Female National Schools - conducted by Sisters of Charity
   3. Morris, Leonard, pawn broker
   5. Downey, Edw., baker
   7. Emmett, Herbert, ticket collector
   9. McKeown, Bridget
 11. Murray, Theresa
 13. McAnally, Jane
 15. Money, Patrick
 17. Shields, Patk., clerk
 19. Riordan, Duffy, shoe maker
                              __________

   2. Gilmore, Mrs.
   4. McCann, John, salesman
   6. McGuinness, Charles
   8. Nugent, Jas., painter
 10. Austin, John, blacksmith
 12. Rock, James, R.I.C.
 14. Gateway
 16. Blake, John, manager
 18. Ormond, Richard, R.I.C.
 20. Loughlin, Jane
 22. McGuicken, Mary
 24. McBrim, Lillie
 26. Devlin, Mary
 28. Finnigan, P., coachman
 30. Brennan, Thos.
 32. McAuley, Mary
 34. Collan, M., painter
 36. Kennedy, Hugh
 38. Wylie, John
 40. Side door

Dunluce Avenue
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

 1a. Stafford, B., builder and contractor
   1. Bailie, Miss Eliza
   3. Corrigan, Wm., clerk
   5. McQuade, Mrs. M.
   7. McKeown, Mrs. S.
   9. Hall, Miss M. J.
 11. Sutherland, Miss A.
 13. Gresley, F. J., time keeper
 15. Robertson, Mrs.
 17. Mateer, Jas., J.P.
 19. Downey, J. H. W., clerk
 21. Trash, A., lithographic artist
 23. Strong, Mrs.
 25. Doran, Mrs.
 27. Hay, Miss M.
 29. Mayne, Mrs. Elizabeth
   "   Mayne, Miss Mary Ann
 31. Davis, Rev. Thomas
 33. Reilly, Henry, grocer
 35. Jordan, Geo., tobacconist
 37. Boomer, Robert, master mariner
       Vacant ground
 43. Kirkwood, Mrs. Isabella
 45. Smith, Mrs. Annie
       Vacant ground
 61. McFadzean, Saml., traveller
 63. Bostock, Miss Evelyn
 65. Lutton, R., linen merchant
 67. Crawford, Jas., electrician
 69. Stone, Rev. Ralph, B.A., curate Drew Memorial Church
 71. Smiley, David, manager
 73. Beattie, Wm., commercial traveller
 75. McGuffin, John, clerk
 77. Harrison, Wm., plater
 79. Conway, Henry S., electrician
 81. Craig, B., salesman
 83. Campbell, R. C., manager
 85. Millar, Mrs. Caroline
 87. Nelson, Edw., printer
 89. Martin, James
       Vacant ground
103. Rittman, J. S., R.I.C.
105. Reid, Robert J., clerk
107. Hamilton, S. R., chemist
109. Cooke, Alex., linen lapper
111. Peattie, Wm., postal clerk
113. Donaghey, Mrs. E.
115. Hughes, P., motor body builder
117. McGuigan,. Chris., traveller
119. Ferguson, Isaac, warehouseman
121. Beattie, Wm., R.I.C. pensioner
123. Harper, John, clerk
125. Williamson, Mrs. M.
127. Clarke, Miss Catherine
129. Flannigan, Hy., cloth psr.
131. Bradbury, John, artificial limb maker
133. Rutter, Wm., naval pensioner
135. Jeffers, Geo., electrician
137. Haslett, Saml., caulker
139. Cupman, Edwin, sexton of St. George's Church
141. Stewart, Saml., soldier
143. Elphick, Robt., sergt.-major
145. Rainey, Wm.
147. Atkinson, Jos., linen stock keeper
149. Gallagher, E., assistant assurance superintendent
151. Brady, N. A., R.I.C.
153. Stewart, M., gardener
155. Edmondson, H., plumber
157. Maxwell, T. H., electrician
159. Hamilton, John, linen business
161. Clark, Hugh, porter Queen's University
163. Bowyer, Jas., card cutter
165. Murphy, Miss Elizabeth A.
167. McNeilly, Wm., engineer
169. McAuley, Irvine, traveller
171. Gamble, Mrs. Sarah
173. Baxter, Miss M.
175. Watson, W. H., bookkeeper
177. Comiskey, Peter, fitter
179. Reid, Mrs. J.
181. Hunter, Robt., blacksmith
183. Ingram, William
185. Turner, Hugh, labourer
187. Dunlop, Saml., postman
189. Gordon, Thos., baker
191. Long, Francis, tailor
193. Cochrane, T. E., brass finisher
195. McConnell, C., mechanic
197. McKay, Hugh, linesman
199. Hewitt, Wm., engineer
201. Henry, Mrs. Margaret
203. Mulgrew, Mrs. Nellie
205. Kelly, Miss Maria
207. Sutcliffe, Thos., book seller
209. Cameron, Mrs. Martha
211. Rea, Herbt. G., clerk
213. Masterson, Saml., clerk
215. Carson, S. J., builder surveyor's assistant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                            Dunluce Buildings
   2. Edgar, Jacob, gardener
   4. Lawther, Mrs. Mabel
   6. Magee, Robert
   8. Kane, Mrs. A.
 10. McCullough, Mrs. Mary
 12. Wallace, Mrs.
 14. Stanfield, J., warehouseman
 16. Smyth, Miss
 18. Corry, Mrs. M.
 20. Mairs, M., dress maker
       Vacant ground
..........Ulsterville Street intersects
 76. Moore, James, grocer
 78. Carroll, John
 80. Parker, Mrs. K. R.
 82. Medley, C. J., labourer
 84. Coulson, Richard, assurance agent
 86. Johnston, David, linen business
 88. Scott, Reg. E. M., clerk
 90. Orr, Jas., commission agent
 92. Strand, Jas., manager
 94. Yeates, Gerald, engineer
 96. Barnfather, Robt., engineer
 98. Ross, Mrs.
100. Graham, Saml., clerk
102. Minnis, John, fitter
104. Rainey, Chas., clerk
106. McMillan, A., mechanic
108. Giffen, John, yarn dresser
110. McConnell, Wm., draper
112. Donaldson, J., warehouseman
114. Crone, John, linen finisher
116. Elson, Fred., clerk
118. O'Dwyer, J., manager
120. Barry, Daniel, R.I.C.
122. Douie, S. J., agent
124. Faloon, Thos., draper
126. Carbery, John, stevedore
128. Miller, Henry
130. Godfrey, Geo., upholsterer
132. McPherson, Geo., linen business
134. Coulter, Richd., labourer
136. Maxwell, Jas., saddler & ironmonger
138. Metcalf, Miss S. J.
140. Thompson, T., insurance agent
142. Mullan, W. J. G., engineer
144. Firth, Thomas, clerk
146. Murray, Jas., collector
148. Brown, Martin, caretaker
150. Lindsay, Robt., fitter
152. Hendry, J., postal clerk
154. Livingstone, Jas., warehouseman
156. Black, James, printer
158. Young, Mrs.
160. Coulter, David, Union Workhouse official
162. Gibb, Ths., foreman plater
164. Dudley, Robert J.

Dunmore Street
from Springfield Road to Clonard Gardens
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. O'Rorke, Jos., labourer
   3. Daley, John, moulder
   5. Wilson, Robt., overlooker
   7. Butler, James
   9. Hamilton, Alex.
 11. Ward, James, butcher
 13. Garry, Robt., miller
 15. Clarke, Alexander, clerk
 17. McGratt, Hugh, hair dresser
 19. Mallon, P., driller
 21. McArdle, Mrs.
 23. McGuigan, William
 25. O'Donnell, John, fitter
 27. McGrath, Hugh
 29. Short, Jos., clerk
 31. Barrons, Patk., grocer
 33. McKeever, B., iron turner
 35. Siw, James, labourer
 37. Toner, Edward, labourer
 39. McQuaide, Maggie
 41. Carey, Mary
 43. Carey, Stephen, rougher
 45. Owens, James, labourer
 47. McGowan, Thos., labourer
 49. McCann, Kate
 51. Knocker, Patrick, labourer
 53. Sheridan, John, labourer
 55. McClean, Miss
 57. Cavanagh, Teressa
 59. Robinson, Robt., tailor
 61. O'Connor, Peter, labourer
                               __________

   2. Lynch, Alice
   4. McCarroll, Mary
   6. Connelly, John, labourer
   8. McCann, John, labourer
 10. Fox, Patk., labourer
 12. McAreavey, J., hair dresser
 14. Dougherty, Jas., driller
 16. O'Toole, J., beetler
 18. Carberry, W. J., flax dresser
 20. Carberry, D.
 22. Taggart, Jas., boot maker
 24. Rooney, Hugh, labourer
 26. McAreavey, Saml., labourer
 28. Magrath, Wm., linen lapper
 30. McConnell, Ellen
 32. Dean, E., bread server
 34. O'Hagan, John, wood turner
 36. Smyth, Agnes
 38. Wisdom, Ellen
 40. Barry, Patk., bread server
 42. McMorrow, Michl., porter
 44. Kane, Daniel, joiner
 46. McCann, Jane
 48. Johnston, Catherine
 50. Quinn, Ed., labourer
 52. Magee, Ed., machine man
 54. Poland, Susan
 56. McQuillan, Jas., flax dresser
 58. Meenan, W., labourer
 60. Lawther, John
 62. McKinney, Mrs.
 64. George, Lizzie
 66. Barkley, Susan
 68. Taylor, T., rougher
 70. Carr, Wm., carpenter

Dunmoyle Street
off Ainsworth Avenue
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Ferguson, William, tenter
   3. McBurney, Robt., cloth passer
   5. Hill, Thos., fitter
   7. McCreery, Jas., overseer
   9. Hay, Jas., spindle finisher
 11. Redpath, W., registration agent
 13. Stewart, Jas., plater
 15. Agnew, John, tenter
 17. Hamilton, Jas., tenter
 19. McClarnon, John, plater
 21. Smyth, Jas., bleacher
 23. Hurst, James
                               __________

   2. Craig, John, sawyer
   4. Connor, Robt., engine driver
   6. Billingsley, John, engineer
   8. Millar, Samuel, tenter
 10. Duff, Geo., iron turner
 12. Johnston, Mary
 14. Millar, Alex., moulder
 16. Gray, Robert, tailor
 18. Campbell, Jos., winding master
 20. Baxter, W. J., sample maker

Dunn Street
Tilley Street to Perth Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

1 to 7. Scott, Robt., grocer
   9. Boyle, Mrs.
 11. Waterworth, T. J., labourer
 13. Cardwell, W. J., carter
 15. Watt, Saml., machine man
 17. Orr, George, labourer
 19. Black, Jas., labourer
 21. Clarke, David, labourer
 23. Rodgers, Richard, labourer
 25. Brown, James, labourer
                               __________

   2. Ross, Alex., tailor
   4. Dripps, Thos., carter
   6. Graham, John, fitter
   8. Robinson, David, clerk
 10. Simpson, J., labourer
 12. Roberts, Alfred, labourer

Dunowen Avenue
off Oldpark Road

                              [left hand side]
                                     Kilcar
       McKillen, Mrs. E.
                                   Kemmel
       Neill, Mrs. Mary
       Vacant ground
                                __________

                              [right hand side]
       no houses yet erected

Dunraven Avenue
off Bloomfield Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
..........Grace Avenue intersects
 81. Frances, Guy, plumber
 83. Boucher, John, baker
 85. Steenson, J., machine man
 87. Black, Jas., caulker
 89. Dunlop, W. S., joiner
 91. Kent, John, electrician
..........Hyndford Street intersects
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Smylie, W. R., weigher
   4. Majury, Wm., carter
   6. Clayton, Robt., electrician
   8. Galway, R., bread server
 10. Bell, William
 12. Gourley, H., bread server
 14. Ritchie, Jos., foreman
 16. Hawthorne, J. A., plater's helper
 18. Cochrane, James, flax dresser
 20. McClurg, Robt., fitter
 22. Conlan, Michael, sergeant R.I.C.
 24. Wilson, C., coachsmith
 26. Davidson, Jas., baker
 28. McMillan, T., shipwright
 30. Luke, Alex., engine driver
 32. Brown, Wm. R., boiler maker
 34. Russell, John, cabinet maker
 36. Jones, J. C., traveller
 38. Davidson, Elizabeth
 40. Ramsey, Henry, boiler maker
 42. Gibb, William, plater
 44. McConnell, H., iron turner
 46. Cumming, A. G., smith's helper
 48. Ryan, R. H., constable R.I.C.
 50. Cumming, Wallace, smith
 52. Morrison, John, baker
 54. Ross, Alex.
 56. McLean, Wesley, fitter
 58. Jackson, Wm. T., shipwright
 60. Clarke, Annie
 62. Colquhoun, Chas., clerk
       Vacant ground
 84. Hutchison, R., clerk
 86. Stirling, Miss B.
 88. Green, Mrs.
 90. Watson, Robt., clerk
 92. Hutcheson, Adam, plater
 94. Ellis, Joseph, rivetter
 96. Shields, John, plater
 98. Mills, Hugh, plasterer
100. Greenaway, W. J., principal St. Stephen's N.S.
102. McKnight, J. (Locknagar)

Dunstan Street
off Springfield Avenue
Falls ward, West Par. Div.

   2. Madden, J., labourer
   4. McWilliams, T., flax dresser
   6. Ferris, Saml., labourer
   8. McMahon, Patk., labourer
 10. Hope, Annie
 12. Banks, John, labourer
 14. O'Hara, Henry
 16. Byron, Mary
 18. O'Toole, Danl., beetler
 20. Murphy, Patk., labourer
 22. Maginn, Jos., labourer
 24. Sweeney, Bridget
 26. Corr, T., weaver
 28. Lyttle, Mrs.

Dunvegan Street
off Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

       Side door
   1. Doherty, John, tailor
   3. Ewart, James, joiner
   5. Richardson, H., frame maker
   7. Kelly, Saml., labourer
   9. McDonald, Jas., metal worker
 11. Blair, W. J., rigger
 13. Clayton, Robert
 15. White, Hope, lithographer
 17. Paisley, Mrs.
 19. Summers, John, carter
 21. Lynch, Hugh, labourer
 23. Kane, Matthew, labourer
 25. Brereton, Wm. H., foreman
 27. Topping, Saml., iron moulder
 29. Fisher, Jos., joiner
 31. Hunsdale, Mrs. Mary
 33. Millar, John, joiner
 35. Irvine, Alexr., painter
 37. Dunwoody, J., labourer
 39. Bloomer, Jas., linen lapper
 41. Ennis, Jas., motorman
 43. Jamieson, Mrs.
 45. McBratney, Jas., joiner
 47. Mills, I., carter
 49. Kirk, Joseph, labourer
 51. Woodside, Andw., carter
 53. Strawhorn, Miss Jane
 55. Millar, David, labourer
 57. Milliken, Robt., seaman
 59. Gourley, Thomas, carter
 61. McKenzie, Robt., linen lapper
 63. Millar, Geo., joiner
 65. Douglas, W. J., carpenter
 67. Douglas, Thos., quay labourer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Gyle, W. J., labourer
   4. Faulkner, Wm., fireman
   6. Mooney, Wm., labourer
   8. Elliott, Miss Sarah
 10. Arthurs, Edw., painter
 12. Allen, John, carpenter
 14. Brown, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Lyons, Mrs.
 18. Campbell, Robt., carter
 20. Reynolds, John, labourer
 22. Irwin, Robt., iron turner
 24. Cairnduff, J., carpenter
 26. Darley, Isaac, labourer
 28. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 30. Courtney, W. H., storeman
 32. Tipping, Andw., porter
 34. Wicks, Thos., labourer
 36. McNabb, A., plater
 38. Shields, Arthur, rivetter
 40. Walton, Walter, electrician
 42. O'Neill, Thos., brick layer
 44. Hunter, W. J., foreman
 46. Reid, Wm., machine man
 48. Jackson, John, carpenter
 50. Wilson, Hugh, rivetter
 52. Thompson, T., painter
 54. Darcy, Margaret
 56. Connell, John, painter
 58. Moffatt, John, labourer
 60. Stevenson, G., joiner
 62. McCaskey, Jno., hoist man
 64. Rennie, Mrs.
 66. Woods, W. J., labourer

Dunville Street
Falls Road to Sorella Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

       Dunville Park main entrance
   2. McKenna, Wm., printer
   4. Byrne, C., clerk of works
   6. Collins, Jas., engineer
   8. McAteer, Francis, machinist
 10. Hanratty, Sarah, house keeper
 12. Kennedy, Catherine, house keeper
 14. Quinn, Denis, traveller
 16. Cryar, B., police pensioner
 18. Maguire, R., bookkeeper
 20. McLarnon, Jas., tailor
 22. Rooney, R. A., smoother
 24. Rice, John, clerk
 26. McCann, Arthur, labourer
 28. O'Neill, John, hackle setter
 30. Magee, Felix, labourer
 32. Shaw, Robt., butcher
 34. McKenna, Patk., store keeper
 36. Quinn, Alfred, labourer
 38. McClory, Marion, weaver
 40. O'Neill, Johanna, weaver
40a. McCoy, Wm., pawn broker's assistant
 42. Burns, Patk., labourer
 44. Magill, John, labourer
 46. Rocks, James, labourer
 48. O'Neill, John, flax dresser
 50. Walls, Henry, soldier
 52. McKay, John, labourer
 54. Martin, James, labourer
 56. Haughey, Louis L., labourer
 58. Smith, Henry, carpenter
 60. Farrelly, Patk., traveller
 62. Fitzsimmons, J., carpenter
 64. Malone, Michl., engine driver
 66. Flannagan, B., grocer

Durham Place
off Durham Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Madden, Brnd., cabinet maker
3 to 11. Vacant
                               __________

       Side door
   2. Byrne, Lizzie
   6. Tweed, David, porter
   8. Graham, Jas., labourer
 10. McSorley, Jas., labourer
 12. Loughran, John, labourer
 14. Hughes, Dan., labourer

Durham Street
from Divis Street to Boyne Bridge
227, St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.;
121 to 193, St. Anne's ward, West Par. Div.;
1 to 119, 2 to 80, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.;
195 to 221, 82 to 144, St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. (side door) McGrady, J., hair dresser
   3. Wilson, Jessie
   5. Byrne, Elizabeth
   7. Mallon, Catherine
   9. Gregg, Patk., carter
 11. Gervan, John, labourer
 13. O'Connor, Jas., publican
..........McMillan's Place intersects
 15. Daly, Mary, grocer
 17. Kelly, Bridget
 19. Ward, John, tinsmith
 21. Close, Patk., cattle drover
 23. Donnelly, Wm., joiner
 25. Leonard, Patk., carpenter
 27. Stafford, M., dress maker
 29. Lavery, Mary
 31. Owens, P., labourer
 33. McCall, James, labourer
 35. Burns, Mary
 37. Rosbottom, Mary Ann
 39. Andrews, Mary
 41. Vacant
 43. McGarry, R., smith
45, 47. McClure, J., publican
..........Pound Street intersects
47a. Gilliland, Ed., provision merchant
 49. Garrett, Selina, dealer
 51. Ryan, M., draper
 53. McLarnon, M., newsagent
 55. Hughes, Chas., joiner
 57. Grego, C., labourer
..........Durham Place intersects
59, 61. Connor, Tom, publican
 63. McDonagh, E., picture framer
 65. Nolan, P., confectioner
..........Durham Court intersects
 67. McGowan, Henry, butcher
69, 71. McGowan, Patk., butcher
 73. Taggart, Wm., draper
 75. O'Neill, B., draper
 77. Callaghan, E., confectioner
 81. McIlvenny, H., grocer
 83. Hopkins, Martin, Waste Merchant
 85. Giffen, John, grocer
 87. McGowan, John, dealer
       Tuberculosis Institute (Central) - Chief tuberculosis officer, Andw. Trimble, M.B., D.P.H.
..........College Street West intersects
113. Durham Street Post Office, Thos. Woods, sub postmaster and stationer
115. Bennett, Catherine
117. Murdock, Catherine, confectioner
119. Vacant
..........Albert Street intersects
125. Creelman, John, warehouseman
127. Doherty, Bernard, butcher
129. Rock, Francis, traveller
131. Doyle, W., hair dresser
133. Hughes, Robt., porter
135. Kelly, J. & M., publicans
137, 139. Mees, Ellen
141. Campbell, D., crane man
143. Bell, David, linen dresser
145. Davis, Samuel, foreman
147. Mairs, James, labourer
149. Costello, Wm., finisher
151. Robinson, Ernest, labourer
153. Smyth, Harriett
155. Moore, Jas. Alex., linen lapper
157. Maguire, Bridget, dealer
159. Kelly, J. & M., publicans
..........Cullingtree Street intersects
161. Armstrong, J., confectioner
163. Halliday, Thos., labourer
165. Moore, Elizabeth
167. Johnston, Alex., packer
169. Macauley, Edwd., linen lapper
171. Taylor, Alice
173. McKeaveney, J., stable man
175. Perkins, Wm., foreman
177. Waring, H., foreman
179. Smyth, Margaret
181. Beattie, Fras., labourer
183. Collins, Wm., coach painter
185. Millar, Eliza
187. Harrison, John, labourer
189. Hunter, Moses, stores
191. Hanna, P. J., clerk
193. Hunter, Moses, publican
..........Grosvenor Street intersects
195, 197. Scally, A., publican
199. Mathews, Susan, confectioner
201, 203. Picton, T. H., publican
205 to 219. Clarence Factory Ltd., finishing department
221. McBride, Robt., carter
       THE BOYNE BRIDGE
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. (side door)
   6. Vacant
   8. McCrea, J., house painter
 10. Rafferty, Patk., carter
..........Bathurst Court intersects
 12. McLaughlin, Patk., general dealer
 14. McAreavey, Jas., hair dresser
 16. Peak, Jas., stone cutter
 18. Dolan, John, driller
 20. Cairns, Jas., labourer
 22. McShane, Patk., labourer
 24. Stirling, Patrick, stamper
 26. McEntee, John, painter
 28. Kelly, Harry, labourer
 30. Mooney, Miss Nellie
 32. Kerr, Joseph, stables
 34. McShane, Jas., plasterer
 36. Ryan, John, labourer
 38. Dougherty, Edw., labourer
 40. Magee, Annie
 42. Vacant
..........Barrack Street intersects
44a. McCann, Jas., confectioner
 44. McCartney, Jas., dealer
 46. Ferris, John, foreman
 48. Finnegan, J., coachman
       Gateway
 52. Monaghan, Denis, labourer
 54. Kerr, John, bottler
 56. Kelly, Jos., labourer
 58. Ward, John, labourer
 60. McGuire, Jas., bird dealer
 62. Willis, Jane
 64. Kennedy, J., sculptor
 66. Parker, Wm., furniture dealer
 68. Ratcliffe, Chas., commissionaire
 70. Egan, Wm., cooper
 72. Riley, Margaret
76 to 80. Vacant
..........Galway Street intersects
       College Square North Presbyterian Church (vestry entrance)
..........College Square North intersects
 82. Queen Victoria N.S. - principals, W. G. Armstrong and Miss Clarke
..........Durham Square intersects
 84. Bailie, Wm. Jas., dealer
 86. McKee, Nannie
 88. Burnside, John, shoe maker
 90. Vacant
 92. Fox, James, engineer
94, 96. Shannon, Margaret
   "   Calwell, Dr. R. B., consulting rooms
 98. Williamson, Agnes
100. Sweeney, Jas., hair dresser
100½. Vacant
102. Payne, W. J., storeman
104. Savage, H., van driver
106. McAlpine, Martha, dealer
..........Athol Street intersects
108 to 114. Gorman, F., furniture dealer
116. Foster, E., & Co., grocers
..........Grosvenor Street intersects
        Coliseum (side entrances)
130a. Crawford, Thos., brass finisher
130, 132. Vining, W. J., publican
..........Glengall Street intersects
134. Vacant
136. Caldwell, Mrs.
138. Robinson, R., porter
140. Long, Thomas, labourer
142. Mitchell, E.
144. Vacant

Dysart Street
Alexander Street West to Milford Street

   2. O'Connor, P., labourer
   4. McGurk, Robt., engineer
   6. Martin, James, labourer
   8. Campbell, Mrs.
 10. McTaggart, Thos., tailor
 12. Rogan, Ellen

I