LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 

 

1918  Belfast Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  D to Donegall Road
D Part 2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc

W

Walbeck Street
from Dawson Street
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

   1.Bell, Lizzie
   3. Hargrove, R.
   5. Carroll, Mary
   7. Ramsey, David, labourer
   9. Meighan, Thomas, labourer
 11. Ringland, Robt., labourer
 13. Duncan, W., coach painter
 15. Bird, Mrs.
 17. Couser, Jos., carter
 19. Cousins, Thos., labourer
 21. Cowden, Wm., butcher
 23. Conway, Peter, labourer
 25. Halpin, John, pensioner
 27. Gibson, David, carter
 29. Thompson, Chas., labourer
                              __________

   6. Patterson, Robt., carter
   8. McKibbin, R., pensioner
 10. McKenna, John, labourer
 12. Nelson, Hugh C., labourer
 14. Taylor, John, commissionaire
 16. Winters, Jos., labourer
 18. Devlin, Mrs. Alice
  20. Robinson, Jas., van man
 22. Nelson, David, asylum attendant
 24. Davidson, Wm., labourer
 26. Shaw, Thos., linen lapper
 28. Darby, Thos., soldier
 30. Millar, Jas., cabinet maker

Walker's Lane
off Frederick Street
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

6, 8. Girvan, Robert, wholesale poultry merchant
       Belfast Corporation Yard - Scavengers' Department

Wall Street
Upper Library Street to Denmark Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Lappin, Patk., publican
   3. Robinson, Daniel, dealer
   5. McCrory, Mrs.
   7. Liggett, Thos., soldier
   9. Torbett, Chas., labourer
 11. Morrow, Mrs.
 13. Tosh, Francis, labourer
 15. O'Neill, Jas., flax dresser
 17. Magill, Mrs. Rachel
 19. Hagan, Henry, sailor
 21. McCready, Thos., labourer
 23. Black, Archibald, carter
 25. McClean, John, sailor
 27. Mooney, Jas., carpenter
 29. Kelly, Ellen
 31. Cleary, Patk., labourer
 33. Kearns, James, cooper
 35. McGivern, Jas., moulder
 37. Gallagher, Jas., painter
..........Stanhope Street intersects
39, 41. Milligan, Wm., grocer
 43. Fitzpatrick, Patk., labourer
 45. McWilliams, Mary
 47. Knox, Robt., painter
 49. McCabe, Peter, labourer
 51. Loughran, Nath., labourer
 53. Reek, Margaret
 55. Watters, R. H., soldier
 57. Markey, Mrs.
 59. Thompson, David, labourer
 61. Carleton, Robt., labourer
..........Antrim Street intersects
 63. O'Neill, Mrs.
 65. Crawford, Mrs. Mary
 67. Curry, J., blacksmith
 69. Martin, R., carpenter
 71. Kinghan, David, fireman
 73. McCrea, Robt., tailor
 75. Magee, Ellen Jane
 77. Boyles, James, pavior
 79. Young, Wm., painter
 81. Hutton, Geo., labourer
 83. Lyle, John, iron moulder
 85. Wingrad, Saml., joiner
 87. Kingsmore, Jos., yard & stables
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Mulgrew, Edwd., labourer
   4. Quinn, Henry, paper cutter
   6. Boyle, Martha
   8. Quinn, Patk., labourer
..........Sidney Street intersects
 22. Hennessy, Jos., labourer
 24. Lavery, Mary
 26. McCann, Arthur, grocer
..........Alton Street intersects
 28. McGregor, Mary
 30. Finucane, James, labourer
 32. Creen, Jas., labourer
 34. Mortimer, W., carter
 36. Murphy, Mrs.
..........Upton Street intersects
 38. McAuley, Mrs.
 40. Mullen, James, soldier
 42. Smyth, Thos., labourer
 44. Magill, Sarah
..........California Street intersects
 46. McGlade, Danl., soldier
 48. Madine, George, labourer
 50. Morgan, Jas., sailor
 52. Diamond, Mary
 54. Niblick, John, labourer (Niblock)
..........Arnon Street intersects
 56. Brennan, Mary Ann
 58. Malone, Jas., labourer
 60. Blake, W. Jas., labourer
 62. Rossbottom, M., seaman
 64. Murphy, Mrs.
..........Stanhope Street intersects
..........Hartley Street intersects
..........Broadbent Street intersects
..........Cavour Street intersects
 66. Hamill, J., grocer
.........Dagmar Street intersects
 68. Rafferty, John, labourer
 70. Martin, Robt., soldier
 72. McFall, Margaret
 74. Cohen, Samuel, traveller

Wallace's Row
off Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Side door
   4. Yeates, Robert, labourer
   6. Edgar, H., labourer
   8. McKeag, Daniel, porter
 10. McConkey, Saml., soldier
 12. Hardy, Jas., labourer
 14. McCann, Sarah
 16. Irvine, Robt., labourer
 18. McKenna, Catherine
 20. Edgar, Wm., labourer
 22. O'Neill, Maggie
 24. McCann, Mary Ann
 26. Carlin, John, labourer
 28. Murray, Patk., labourer
 30. Robinson, Jas., labourer

Walmer Street
Blackwood Street to Haywood Avenue
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Vacant
   3. McDowell, David
   5. Hall, Thos., coachman
   7. McCartney, Thos., carter
   9. Best, Miss Lily
 11. McLoughlin, Alexander
 13. McDowell, Mrs. Sarah A.
 15. Jordan, Wm., waiter
 17. Johnston, J. J., postman
 19. Boyle, Alex., soldier
 21. Haddock, Wm. J., labourer
 23. Kelly, Torrens, salesman
 25. Hawthorne, A. C., joiner
 27. McDermott, John, baker
 29. Fisher, James, tailor
 31. Dorrington, Fred, labourer
 33. Beech, Geo., gardener
 35. Wotherspoon, Jas., engineer
 37. Martin, John, butcher
 39. Martin, Mrs.
 41. Eames, Geo., labourer
 43. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 45. Smylie, Wm., baker
 47. Maxwell, Thos., labourer
 49. Pearson, David, labourer
 51. McConnell, Mrs. Jane
 53. Forbes, Alex., insurance agent
 55. Myrus, Jas., painter
 57. Stockman, Patk., labourer
 59. Sheil, Mrs. M.
 61. Sellers, J., pottery worker
 63. Hunter, Jas., labourer
 65. Gardner, D., baker
 67. Alexander, E. C.
 69. McKeown, Margaret
 71. Kavanagh, E., upholsterer
 73. Sexton, John, harbour constable
 75. Alexander, Robt. J., labourer
 77. Dogherty, Jas., dairyman
 79. Byrne, Mathw., motorman
 81. Kerr, Mrs. Eliza
81a. Smith, Jas., labourer
 83. Woods, Sarah
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
83b. Garrett, John, asylum attendant
 85. Patterson, Geo., stone cutter
 87. Brelesford, John, pottery worker
 89. Corr, Fras., painter
 91. Johnston, Mrs.
 93. Ross, David M., baker
 95. Johnston, William
 97. Crystal, John, labourer
 99. Dibb, E., pottery worker
101. Osborne, A., labourer
103. Horner, Elizabeth
105. Atcheson, J., carpenter
107. Dougherty, D., coachman
109. Brannigan, Patk., labourer
111. Clay, Edwd., labourer
113. McDonald, Robt., labourer
115. Jordan, John, joiner
117. Wright, Miss Emily
119. Gorman, Mrs. Eliza
121. Casey, Laurence, postman
123. Keenan, Danl., labourer
125. Liggett, N., stableman
127. Archer, Samuel, labourer
129. Sloan, E., fitter
131. Ritchie, Martin, canvasser
133. Duffin, John, stone cutter
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Fisher, Mrs., confectioner
   4. Kane, Michael, carter
   6. McMinn, Martin, labourer
   8. Murray, Jas., carter
 10. Maynes, Mathw., tram conductor
 12. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
 14. Brown, Wm., labourer
 16. Harrison, Jas., insurance agent
 18. Boyle, J.
 20. Montgomery, Mrs. Sarah
 22. White, John, labourer
 24. Hewitt, Thos., labourer
 26. Mainwaring, George
 28. Devlin, David, boiler maker
 30. Downey, Mrs.
 32. McConnell, Mrs. Jane
 34. Rea, F., insurance agent
 36. Shields, Jas., labourer
 38. McGuiggan, A., van driver
 40. Bleakley, David P., labourer
 42. Patterson, J., shop assistant
 44. Cranney, Jas., labourer
 46. Singleton, Mrs. F.
 48. Johnstone, Mrs. Charlotte
 50. Bailey, Jas., labourer
 52. Osborne, Wm., stoker
 54. Heaney, Wm., labourer
 56. McCarron, Patrick
 58. Doyle, Jas., painter
 60. Hanna, Mrs.
 62. Belshaw, Sam., gas stoker
 64. Curran, P., gardener
 66. Leith, Wm. Alexander
 68. Boyle, Mrs. Jane
 70. McKeown, Thomas
 72. Grant, Mrs.
 74. McBriar, Wm., fitter
 76. Archer, Fred, chauffeur
 78. Ross, Susan
 80. McPeak, Margaret
 92. Jackson, Isaac, pottery worker
 94. Adams, Samuel
 96. Bradley, Wm., labourer
 98. Matier, Robt., brick layer
100. Anderson, J., watchman
102. Harvey, Thos., packer
104. Walsh, Wm., clerk
106. Whitney, Hugh, joiner
108. Hughes, Philip, musician
110. Kirkpatrick, J., chauffeur
112. Mooney, Mrs.
114. Hill, Jas., stone cutter
116. Henry, Henry, pensioner
118. Russell, Hugh
120. Burns, W., bread server
122. Wilkinson, Robt., labourer
124. McCrory, Ellen
126. Lamb, George
128. McHugh, John F., R.I.C.
130. McCaffrey, James, labourer

Walnut Place
off Walnut Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Graham, John, ship carpenter
   5. Eccles, Alex., van man
   7. Kerr, Edward, sailor
   9. Dougall, Mrs.
 11. Feeeley, Adam, provision curer (Feeley)
 13. Vanderkiste, Robert H., manager
 15. Hewitt, R. J., machine man
17, 19. Caffrey, E. & J., publicans
                              __________

   2. Brown, Robt., horse shoer
   4. Barkley, Wm. J., fitter
   6. McKinney, Mary Ann
   8. Armstrong, H., labourer
 10. Dickson, J., water inspector
 12. Jackson, Margaret
 14. Thompson, And., saddler
 16. McKeown, R., labourer
 18. Hobson, Benj., fitter
 20. Maxwell, Mary
 22. Nesbitt, Thos., plumber

Walnut Street
off Donegall Pass
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Cunningham, Rebecca
   3. Osborne, Theresa, dress maker
   5. Murphy, Mary
   7. Curliss, James, plumber
   9. Osborne, W., upholsterer
 11. Marshall, Orr, gardener
 13. Underwood, Saml., labourer
 15. Byers, Wm. J., labourer
 17. Russell, Mrs.
 19. Machen, Julia
 21. Fairley, Wm., stoker
 23. Kernahan, Wm., labourer
 25. Baine, Mrs.
 27. McGregor, Mrs. M.
 29. Osborne, J., french polisher
 31. Gardiner, Wm., coach maker
 33. Smyth, A., carpenter
 35. Fulton, Elizabeth
 37. Curliss, J., plumber
 39. Smyth, Mary
                              __________

   2. Irvine, John, foreman
   4. Sloan, Charles, carpenter
   6. Rainey, Robt., tailor
   8. Baird, John, joiner
..........Walnut Place intersects
 10. Martin, W. J., grocer
 12. Bullick, Lucinda
 14., Mack, Mrs.
 16. McClarnon, J., warehouseman
 18. Keep, Henry, time keeper
 20. Bell, Mrs.
 22. Burns, W. J., traveller
 24. Anderson, Wm., carter
 26. Sye, Albert, finisher
 28. Baxter, Jas., carpenter
 30. Cochrane, Mary
 32. O'Reilly, Jas., spirit grocer

Walton Street
off Crumlin Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

1 to 11. Side wall
 13. Plunkett, James
 15. Martin, Robt., driller
 17. Brickley, Jas., fireman
 19. Bell, Hugh
 21. Topping, John, labourer
 23. Harris, J.
25, 27. McNeill, A., spirit grocer
 29. Matier, D., shoe maker
 31. Allen, Jas., labourer
 33. Moles, T., yarn bundler
 35. Patterson, Thos., fireman
 37. Stewart, T., labourer
 39. McMurray, Thos., driller
 41. Dinsmore, Jas., labourer
 43. McCleary, Mrs. B.
 45. Spence, S., labourer
 47. Doherty, Jas., rougher
 49. Watters, Alex., labourer
 51. Nelson, Thos., rougher
 53. Donnelly, S., rougher
 55. Quinn, Mrs. Susan
 57. Eirons, K., labourer
 59. Tweedie, Wm., soldier
 61. Glover, Jas., soldier
 63. Moore, John, soldier
 65. Rice, Jos., labourer
 67. Anns, W. J., soldier
 69. Savage, Fredk., labourer
 71. Thompson, W., carpenter
 73. Kergin, Maggie
 75. Glass, J., labourer
 77. McCullough, Jos., soldier
 79. Haire, H., soldier
 81. Davey, Hugh, publican
                              __________

 2a. Norwood, Alex., labourer
   2. Bustard, Mrs.
   4. Steele, Jas., van man
   6. Harris, Mrs. E.
   8. McIvor, Lawrence, labourer
 10. McIvor, Anna
 12. Wilkinson, Hugh
 14. Church, Matw., labourer
 16. McCann, John, labourer
 18. Browne, W. T., navy man
 20. Walsh, Catherine
 22. English, Martha
 24. O'Neill, Miss Sarah
 26. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 28. Smyth, James, labourer
 30. Dinsmore, Samuel, labourer
..........Ewart's Place intersects
 32. McKeen, R., soldier
 34. Matier, Mrs. C.
 36. Dawson, Alice
 38. Cotter, R., iron dresser
 40. Taggart, Mrs. Mary
 42. Johnston, Mrs. M.
 44. Montgomery, E., labourer
 46. McCallum, John, labourer
 48. Irvine, Saml., iron dresser
 50. Dinsmore, John, soldier
 52. McDowell, Robt., labourer
 54. Clarke, Geo., labourer
 56. Vacant
 58. McIlveen, Wm., labourer
 60. Hanna, Mrs. Mary
 62. Pilson, Jas., butcher
 64. McClean, Alex., labourer
 66. McBride, Mrs. C.
 68. Magill, Thos., wireman
 70. Stevenson, Mrs. Margt.
 72. Carson, Wm., fireman
 74. Shields, Mrs. Matilda
 76. McKnight, Jas., labourer
 78. Larmour, Edwd., moulder
 80. Clements, Joseph, fitter
 82. Telford, John, soldier
 84. Osborne, Saml., pensioner
 86. Dempsey, Miss Jane
 88. Shields, Jas., labourer
 90. Campbell, Thos., oiler
92, 94. Patton, John, grocer

Wandsworth Road
from Belmont Road to Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
                         Wandsworth Cottage
       Martin, John, linen merchant
                                 Elim Villa
       Mallon, T., cycle agent
                               Elim Terrace
   1. Stokes, Alan, engineer
   2. McArdle, P. J., buyer
   3. McMordie, Alfred, B.A., Queen's University of Belfast
   4. MacLellan, John, naval officer
   5. Connor, Jas., shipwright
   6. Harwood, Charles E., draughtsman
   7. Gillespie, Francis
   8. Kell, Jas. A., clerk
   9. Reeves, H., draughtsman
 10. Hannigan, Thos., manager
                                 Lornaville
 25. Hughes, Henry, surveyor of Customs
                                    Iona
 27. Ingram, John, B.E., inspector Technical Instruction
                                  Meynell
 29. Martin, Robert, insurance broker
                                  Rodven
 31. Davis, Robt. F., M.A., teacher
                                 Wincora
 33. Gorman, Miss Alma
                                 Consuelo
       Shanks, Robert
                                  Rokery
       Wallace, Robert, teacher
                                 Glencairn
       Wheatley, Thos., engineer
                                 Frondosa
       McMaster, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........Ormiston Crescent intersects
                                  Ivydene
       Robinson, Thos., Captain
                                 Newgrove
       McFarland, R.
                                  Cressier
       Hoffman, Wm., hair dresser
                                  Greenhill
       Bruce, Miss Eva
                               Marchmount
       MacRea, Mrs. Annie
       Templeton, Mrs. J. D.
                                  Corbrae
       Scott, W. D., traveller
                                      Inis
       Murray, Thos., spirit merchant
       Vacant ground
                                  Alverna
       Tate, John
..........Ormiston Parade intersects
                                  Leaghtar
       Harris, Porter, engineer
       Vacant ground
                                  Mayfield
       Irvine, David
                                   Cashel
       Crawford, Mrs. Elizabeth
                                 Sadenville
       Kyle, John, bread server
                                     Tara
       Steele, R. M.
                                   Verona
       Crawford, J. A., accountant
                                   Lilyvale
       Milligan, Thos. H., bread server
                                  Lauralee
   1. Hayward, Fred, Excise officer
   2. Arnold, Wm., engineer
                               Cargy Villas
   1. Gill, Wm., builder
   2. Brown, W. L., bookkeeper
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                                  Westville
       Chancellor, Mrs. Annie
                            Pembroke Villa
       Bradshaw, Ebenezer
                             Branty Cottage
       Glover, G., linen business
                               The Cottage
       Davidson, James
                                  Ardrigh
       King, James Morrow

Wansbeck Street
off Lockview Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Callaghan, John, grocer
   3. Bates, Alex., labourer
   5. Hayes, John, labourer
   7. Grant, Jos., labourer
   9. Welsh, James
 11. Kelly, Joseph
 13. McFadden, A., labourer
 15. Bell, Francis, labourer
 17. Neill, Geo., labourer
 19. Lemon, James, labourer
 21. Johnston, George
 23. Orr, John
 25. Brown, Robert
                               __________

   2. Waugh, Jas., labourer
   4. Davis, Joseph
   6. Taylor, Michael
   8. Macken, Mrs.
 10. Carvill, Hugh, labourer
 12. Quinn, James
 14. Cartwright, C., labourer
 16. Kinghan, W., gardener
 18. Livingstone, William
 20. Campbell, Mrs.
 22. Shilcott, George
 24. Murphy, George, labourer
 26. Hill, Joseph

Ward Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Smyth, Mary A., embroiderer
   3. Hamill, Edwd., van driver
   5. McDonnell, A., hair dresser
   7. Devenney, Ellen, stitcher
   9. Havern, Jane, smoother
 11. McCabe, Ellen, house keeper
 13. McGuigan, C., weaver
 15. Boles, Eliz., forewoman
 17. Hamill, John, flax dresser
 19. McGeough, Jos., groom
 21. McCreanor, Jos., labourer
 23. Dinnen, Terence, labourer
 25. Cleary, Jas., bar man
 27. O'Hare, Jos., painter
 29. McCauley, Eliz., spinner
 31. Stewart, James, labourer
 33. Curran, James, labourer
 35. McClarnon, M., stitcher
 37. Kelly, Bernard, carter
 39. Daly, Mary A., stitcher
 41. Donaghy, Jane, spinner
 43. Cooney, John, sweep
 45. Thomas, Edwd., linen lapper
 47. O'Brien, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. O'Neill, P., spirit grocer
   4. McGregor, John, labourer
   6. Gallagher, Jane, moulder
   8. Fagan, Hugh, labourer
 10. Lowe, Patrick, labourer
 12. McCormick, Danl., iron turner
 14. Tierney, Ellen, house keeper
 16. Kirkpatrick, W. J., stableman
 18. Maguire, E., ex-R.I.C.
 20. Foster, Joseph, wood turner
 32. Scott, Rose, weaver (22)
 24. Hennon, Felix, labourer
 26. Gilliland, Annie
 28. Tilson, Annie
 30. White, Margaret
 32. Scott, Alex., motorman
 34. Shaw, Wm., metal worker
 36. Rainey, Geo., labourer
 38. Johnston, N., porter
 40. White, Cath., house keeper
 42. Bodel, Robert, joiner
 44. Johnston, Wm., butcher

Wardlow's Row
off Lower Windsor Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

       Linfield Football & Athletic Club - S. Close, secretary, 23 Broadway

Waring Street
from Bridge Street
1 to 51, 2 to 52, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.;
53 to 63, 54 to 62, St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Lawther, John, & Co., auditors and accountants
   3. The Belfast Sailors' and Soldiers' Service Club - Miss Saddler, matron
..........Sugarhouse Entry intersects
   7. Booth Bros., Oliver Typewriter Co.
                                 First Floor
   "   Twinem, R. H., & Co., flour agents & merchants
   "   Wiener, H., financier
   "   Campbell, Saml., solicitor; commissioner for taking affidavits
   "   Ashe, C. W., & Son, civil engineers
   "   Porter, A. Fisken, solicitor
                               Second Floor
   "   Ward, S. Stuart, manufacturers' agent
   "   Thomson, W. J., agent
   "   McCurdy, John, manufacturers' agent
   "   Black, S., manufacturers' agent
   "   White, Miss, caretaker
   "   McKibbin, J., & Son, Ltd., wine and spirit merchants & brewers' agents
   9. Duffin, Adam, & Co., stock and share brokers
   "   Fisher & Duffin, insurance agents
 11. Oxo Ltd., Lemco, Oxo, Oxo Cubes, Gong Soups, and Fray Bentos Canned Goods. 'Phone 1739
                                First Floor
   "   Figgis, Frank F., flour & grain importer
   "   Richards & Co., wholesale tobacconists
   "   Johnson,. S. A., commission agent
   "   Campbell, J., provision broker
                              Second Floor
   "   Bryans, W. J., manufacturers' agent
   "   Sherskie, L., draper
   "   Lindsay, John, agent
   "   Lowry, J., manufacturers' agent
   "   Harcourt, S. J., agent
   "   Armour & Co. Ltd. - John Balmer, representative
   "   Rankin, W. J., & Sons, wholesale chemists
   "   Chemists' and Druggists' Society Rooms
   "   Harvey, Chas., caretaker
 13. McCausland, M. R., & Co., mill furnishers, and rope and twine manufacturers
 15. Stewart, Jas., motor agent
 17. Bates, W. A., Ltd., tyre manufacturers
 19. Vacant
 21. Larne and Stranraer Steamship Joint Committee - W. M. Reid, traffic agent
                                 First Floor
 21. Spillers & Bakers Ltd. - Andrew R. Scott, agent
                              Second Floor
   "   Stewart, Jas., & Co., commission agents
   "   Carrickfergus Salt Works Co. - H. Greer, secretary
   "   Greer, Henry, agent
   "   Losty, J., caretaker
 29. Osborne, Wm., flax merchant
   "   Wilkins, R., commission agent
                              Second Floor
   "   Milliken, J. D., agent, Lester &Co., tea merchants
   "   Buchanan Flour Mills Ltd. - Chas. D. Kinnis, representative
 31. Gallaher, J., grain merchant
..........Skipper Street intersects
                              Ulster Buildings
 33. Wilson & Reid, shipbrokers and steamship owners
                              Second Floor
   "   Stewart, W., caretaker
35 to 39. Ulster Bank Ltd. (Head Office) - R. Patton, Chief Cashier; J. McClean, bank porter
                          Exchange Buildings
 41. Doherty, C., Sons, & Co., wholesale tea merchants
 45.                        Ground Floor
   "   Ulster Produce Co. Ltd.
                                First Floor
   "   Press, Wm., agent
   "   Stewart, Saml., & Co., Steam and Sailing Shipbrokers and Agents. Telephone Nos. 2345 and 2346
                               Second Floor
   "   Sands, J. G., agent
   "   Woodside, I., caretaker
   "   Jacobs, Gilling, & Co.
 45. Tate, Henry, & Son, sugar refiners
45a. Lewis, Jas., W., Agent for Fleming Bros., Rolled Steel Joists and Girder Merchants; The Vulcan Co., Galvanised Holloware Manufacturers; Osborne & Co. Ltd., Sheet Lead and Lead Pipe Manufacturers; and J. & H. Patterson, Marble and Granite Merchants
   "   Semple, Robt., & Co. Ltd.
   "   Christy, R. & Co., sail and tent manufacturers
   "   Erskine, John, agent
   "   Faren, Joseph, & Sons, brokers and insurance agents
   "   Allen, James, & Co., flour merchants
 47. Curtin, M.
   "   Bovril Ltd. (warehouse)
 49. Watterson, Jas., & Son, ship brokers
   "   Watterson, Jas., consulting engineer
 51. Vernon, Wm., & Sons, Liverpool - W. Irvine, agent
   "   Kerr, Andrew, engineering tutor
   "   Martin, T. S., commission agent
..........Victoria Street intersects
 53. Arthur & Co. Ltd., warehousemen
   "   John White & Sons (Glasgow) Ltd., Scotstoun Grain and Flour Mills, Partick, Glasgow - W. Galbraith, Representative
   "   Peel, Watson & Co. Ltd., Manchester - Representative, Gregor Stewart McGregor
   "   Burke & Lavery, solicitors
   "   Mexico and Honduras, consulates
   "   Snell, Mrs., caretaker
 55. Henderson, W. D., & Sons Ltd., Cement, Alabaster, Tile, Brick, Earthenware, Flagstone, Slate, Drain Pipes, and General Fireclay Goods Merchants. Agents for British Fibrocement Company's Asbestos Sheets and Slates and Expanded Metal; also Stuart's Patent Granolithic Paving, Callender's Pure Bitumen Sheeting and Damp Course and Mack Slabs, Building Stones, etc. Agents for Atlas Assurance Co. Ltd., and Agents for Alliance Fire Office and Scottish Amicable Life Assurance Society
 57. Cairns & Co., wholesale butter merchants
 59. Henderson, W. D., & Sons Ltd., Tile Yard and Cement Store
 61. Ferris & Co., carriers
   "   Salter, Walter, commission agent
 63. Clarke, J., commission agent
                              __________

   2. Belfast Banking Co. Ltd. Head Office - Directors, Henry I. Johns, David McKee, Wm. G. Crawford, M. Wilson; Secretary, Robt. MacDonald; Resident Official, T. G. Hyde; Resident Porter, Thomas Sellers
..........Donegall Street intersects
                                 First Floor
   4. Byrne, E. & J., architects and civil engineers
   "   Osborne, J. S., solicitor; res., Moirath, Balmoral Avenue
   "   Malcolmson, T., agent
                              Second Floor
   "   Campbell, A. Albert, solicitor; res., Drumnaferrie, Rosetta Park
   "   Fegan, Robt., manufacturers' agent
   "   Dunlop, W. R., solicitor
                                Third Floor
   "   Agnew, Wm., merchant
   "   Willowfield Brass and Reed Band Practise Rooms
   "   Johnston, R., caretaker
   6. Cronne, F. W., & Co., wholesale warehousemen
   8. Union Assurance Society Ltd., Belfast office - Jas. Johnston & Son, district agents
   "   Bain, E., district inspector for Union Assurance Company
   "   Bell, Thos. A., caretaker
 10. Belfast Motor Mart
10a. Craig, Wm., agent
 12. Pender, P., boot factor
   "   McCluggage, D., & Son, wholesale boot factors
..........Warehouse Lane intersects
 14. Whitley, Samuel, Ltd., wholesale warehousemen, and manufacturers; residence, Fermanagh House
 16. Stewart & McDonald Ltd., Glasgow - R. J. Armstrong and T. McGowan, agents
   "   Wiener, George, financier
                               Second Floor
   "   Newell, H. A., agent
 18. Midland Railway (N.C.C.), cartage and parcels receiving office
 18. McLaughlin & Blair Ltd., Commission Agents, Wholesale Dealers in Plumbers' and Gasfitters' Material, and Metal Merchants. Directors - Wm. Blair, Castleville, Ravenhill Park; E. Lowden, Easton Avenue
 20.                    Dudley Chambers
   7. Wright, A., agent
   8. Wilson & Dodd Ltd.
 10. Hanna, D., agent
 11. Vacant
 13. McKenna, A., French Polisher
13c. Jefferson, J. W., cabinet maker
 1a. Baird, R., agent
 1b. Higginson, T. S., agent
 1c. Rankin, W. H., artist
 1d. Campbell, H., agent
 2a. Adams, J., agent
   3. McBratney, S., & Co., agents
 3a. Killen, W., agent
   4. Gillis, J., agent
 20. Jenkins, J. Beckett, Valuator, Auctioneer, House, Land, and Insurance Agent; Res., 1 Duncairn Avenue
                                First Floor
20a. Smyth, Wm., boot factor
   "   Todd, Saml., book binder
                               Second Floor
   "   Keenan, J., agent
 22. Harvey & Shannon, boot upper manufacturers
   "   Phillips, J. & N., & Co. Ltd. - John McKeown, agent
 24. Capolla, A., confectioner
..........Hill Street intersects
 26. Waring Street Postal Telegraph Office
   "   Ekin and Prenter, agents
   "   Provident Mutual Building Society - H. Lemon, secretary
   "   Lemon, H., accountant
   "   Swan, J. J., agent
                           Atlantic Buildings
 28. Hill, Arthur J., Vellacott, & Bailey, accountants
   "   Aston, T., agent
   "   Devoto, V. & A., agents
   "   Bamford, James, agent
   "   Lemon, H., agent
   "   Little, J., agent
   "   Adams & Anderson, brokers & manufacturers agents
   "   McLetchie, W., flour merchant
   "   Austin, Hugh, flour and bran merchant
   "   Houston, J. J., commission agent
   "   McKimney, A. E., linen manufacturer
   "   Johnson Bros., general commission agents
   "   Distributing Co. - Manager, R. Crawford Johnson
                               Second Floor
   "   Richards, Wm., & Son, Average Adjusters
   "    Hogg, Thomas A., agent
   "   Woods, T. M., agent
   "   Mulligan, F., tailor
   "   Davis, Dalzell, agent
   "   Stephens, S. W., colliery agent
   "   Holmes, J. B., commission agent
   "   McQuaker, D. R., agent
   "   Legion of Frontiersmen
   "   McCartan, S., caretaker
30, 32. Gordon, H., commission agent
 36. Little, F.
   "   Campbell, A., manufacturing agent
   "   MacDonald & Co. Ltd., directory publishers, London Road, Edinburgh
38, 40. Wordie & Co., Contractors and General Forwarding Agents; Stores and Stables, 33 and 35, Divis Street; A. Monro, manager, Coolnabinna, Castle Park. Telephone Nos. 2986 and 2987. Telegraphic Address, "Wordies, Belfast"
 42. Macnaughton, N., & Sons, Ltd. (stores)
   "   Northern Paper Stock Co., Waste Paper and General Waste Merchants
42a. McBride, T., painter
44, 46. Waugh, Walsh, & Co., agents for ammunition and explosives
 48. Sinclair, R., wine and spirit broker
 50. The Clyde Shipping Co. Ltd. - Colin Logan, Agent. Tel. Nos. - Waring Street, 357, and Donegall Quay, 587
..........Victoria Street intersects
                          Victoria Chambers
 54. Greenmount Oil Co. Ltd., Stephens & Walkington, representatives. Offices, 8 Victoria Street
54a, 56. Salvation Army Working Men's Hotel and Men's Social Headquarters - Major W. H. Lord
 58.                    Ulster Chambers
   "   Heyn, G., & Sons, managers Ulster Steamship Co. Ltd., Telephone Nos. 2097, 2098 & 2099. Tel. Address, "Heyn, Belfast" Res., J. A. M. Heyn, Strandtown House; Telephone No. 107, Knock; F. L. Heyn, J.P., The Hill, Craigavad; Telephone No 54, Holywood
   "   Barnett, W. & R., grain and produce merchants
   "   Vacant
   "   Craig, A., ship broker
   "   Blanchard Lamps (Ireland) Agency
   "   Dorman, D., & Co., ship brokers
   "   Girvan, Edward, grain merchant
   "   Enterprise Mutal Collecting Society - J. Drennan, secretary (Mutual)
   "   Frew, William Thos., & Co., manufacturers' agents; res., 66 University Street. Teleg. Address, "Rapid" 'Phone No. 2893
   "   Vacant
   "   Woods, Jas., caretaker
 60. Beck & Scott, produce brokers and commission merchants; agents for Brown & Polson, Paisley

Warkworth Street
Percy Street to Northumberland Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Perry, A. D., labourer
   3. Blake, A., labourer
   5. McDowell, Geo., insurance agent
   7. Croft, Joseph, joiner
   9. Thompson, Gordon, labourer
 11. Hawthorn, W. J., plumber
 13. Nevans, John, labourer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 15. Willis, Thomas
 17. Andrews, Saml., plumber
 19. Gresham, Sarah
 21. Galway, G., fitter
 23. Bennett, Sarah
 25. Dixon, Fred., soldier
 27. Fulton, John, spinning master
 29. Kennedy, Margaret
                              __________

   4. Caldwell, M., sugar boiler
   6. Cunningham, Wm., shoe maker
   8. Lecky, Arthur, labourer
10, 12. McMullan, G., carrier
 14. Anderson, Jas., joiner
 16. Thompson, W., holder up
..........Carlow Street intersects
 18. Stevenson, Miss L.
 20. Brown, Thos., soldier
 22. Nelson, Chas., fitter
 24, Christy, R., fireman
 26. McGarrell, D., labourer
 28. Maxwell, J., van driver
 30. Curry, Thos., labourer
 32. Griffiths, John, brick layer
 34. Caughey, M. J., distiller
 36. Garrett, Jas., moulder
 38. Ellison, Wm., painter
 40. Taylor, W., brass finisher
 42. Cunningham, R., carpenter
 44. Henderson, Wm., labourer
 46. Gordon, John, carter
 48. McClung, James, cooper

Washington Street
Frederick Street to York Lane
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Devine, D., store
   3. O'Neill, Con.
   5. Magill, Mrs.
   7. Hughes, John, storeman
   9. McCall, Peter, seaman
 11. Horner, Daniel, dealer
 13. Robinson, Jane
 15. Moore, W. J., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   4. Montgomery, W., bird dealer
   6. Milby, Fras., tobacconist
   8. Ferris, Thos., slater
 10. Kearney, Patk., dealer
 12. Crawford, Mrs.
 14. Gilroy, J., clerk R.A.M.C.
 16. O'Connor, D., french polisher
 18. Mathews, John, sheet metal worker
 20. McLean, John, builder
 22. Mahony, Patk., pork cutter
 24. Grant, Martin, linen lapper
 26. McCrystal, Mrs. Elizabeth
 28. McGladrigan, Mrs. Jane
 30. Glendinning, J., carter

Waterford Street
off Falls Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   7. McSherry, John
   9. McAreavey, Rose Ann
 11. McGuigan, Patrick
 13. Logan, James, labourer
 15. Healy, J., dealer
 17. O'Brien, M., mechanic
 19. Scullion, Jerry, labourer
 21. Toman, Stephen, rougher
 23. Stafford, Jas., labourer
 25. Burns, Fredk., labourer
 27. Cairns, Mary
 29. Cunningham, Jas., painter
 31. Murray, A., flax dresser
 33. McHolme, Felix
 35, Toner, Wm., labourer
 37. Hagan, John
 39. Hall, Thos., labourer
 41. Holywood, Jno., labourer
 43. Kidd, James, weaver
 45. McKenna, Margaret
 47. McMurray, Mrs.
 49. Cullen, Eliza
 51. McCashin, James
 53. Brannigan, Eliza
 55. Brannigan, W. J., winding master
 57. Hamilton, Thomas, traveller
 59. Culbert, John, labourer
 61. McGowan, Jas., labourer
 63. McCorry, Robt., labourer
 65. Doyle, John, fireman
                               __________

   2. Kennedy, Hugh, labourer
   4. McAuley, Patk., labourer
   6. Coulter, Hugh, labourer
   8. Ferron, Jas., labourer
 10. Lemon, Mrs., grocer
 12. Burke, Danl., motorman
 14. Black, Margaret
 16. Monaghan, J., iron turner
18, 20. Agnew, J., spirit grocer
..........Colligan Street intersects
22, 24. Connor, P., labourer
 26. Connor, Mary
 28. Chambers, Ellen
..........Springview Street intersects
..........Malcolmson Street intersects
 30. Donnelly, A., grocer
 32. Canavan, Ellen
       Milfort Weaving & Finishing Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers & finishers - directors, Sir Robt. Anderson, Bart., J.P. (chairman); W. H. McLaughlin, D.L., Robt. J. McKeown, A. Henry Anderson; secretary, Thos. McAlister

Waterloo Gardens
off Antrim Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                                 Carnation
       Armstrong, R. A. E.
                                 Crakefield
       Kernahan, Charles A.
                                 Ardbawn
       Vacant
                                Rocklands
       Kerr, Miss
                                   Ardlea
       Mayne, W. D., of Mayne & Co., engineers and iron founders
                                 Maitlands
       Elston, H. G., of Gibson & Co. Ltd., Donegall Place
                                 Brae Foot
       Daly, Captain Bernard, Corps of Commissionaires
                                 Cloncarlin
       Huston, W. W., manufacturer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                 Ebrington
       Lytle, Miss Mary
                                  Kileenan
       Emery, F. W., F.R.C.V.S.
                                 Hartington
       Beatty, J. N., civil engineer
                                 Waverley
       Cheves, Wm., manager of Norman & Co., Castle Lane
                                Tilmanston
       Harvey, A., warehouseman
                                  Benholm
       Johnston, H., umbrella manufacturer
                                  Kildoon
       Stewart, Thomas L.
                                Wyresdale
       Thomason, Chris., fish merchant
                               Dalquharran
       Jones, Alexander, builder
                                 Lynwood
       McNinch, John, traveller
                                 Ivy-Dene
       Stewart, Jas., commercial traveller
                                     Lee
       Moss, Wm. R., wholesale druggist
                                 Ardclinis
       Kelly, Andw., house furnisher

Waterproof Street
off Fairfax Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McArthurs, D., labourer
   3. McNeill, Agnes
   5. Foreman, M. A.
   7. Mullan, Robt., presser
                              __________

   2. Kennedy, Thos., soldier
   4. Wilson, John, labourer
   6. McDowell, Wm., carter

Waterville Street
Bombay Street to Clonard Gardens
Falls ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Kerr, Daniel, labourer
   3. Murphy, T., waiter
   5. McBriarty, Thomas
   7. McAuley, John, shoe maker
   9. Gregory, James, fitter
 11. McLoughlin, Jas., labourer
 13. Tunney, Rose Ann
 15. Bradley, F., flax dresser
 17. McVeagh, James, labourer
 19. Laverty, F., plasterer
 21. McEvoy, John, shoe maker
 23. Butler, Owen, moulder
 25. Reynolds, Bridget
 27. Hamill, Mary Jane
 29. Rafferty, Jos., porter
 31. Hanna, Catherine
 33. Graham, John
 35. Gaffikin, Jeffrey
 37. McArdle, Andw., joiner
 39. McGreavey, Patk., labourer
 41. Muldoon, John, labourer
 43. Molloy, P., labourer
 45. Rafferty, J., spindle setter
                              __________

    4. Redemptorist Monastery - Very Rev. Denis Turner, Superior
   2. St. Gall's National School - Principal, Brother Michael

Watson Street
Linfield Road to Railway Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Pendleton, Jos., labourer
   3. Donnelly, Frank, labourer
   5. Simpson, Wm., hackler
   7. Halliday, John, labourer
   9. Paxton, Jos., labourer
 11. Hydns, Robt. J., labourer (Hynds)
                              __________

   2. Harbinson, Wm., baker
   4. Shaw, Mrs.
   6. Weir, Mrs.
   8. Shields, Wm., labourer
 10. Bailie, Elizabeth
 12. Reid, Joseph, labourer
 14. Boyle, Thos., labourer
 16. Leeman, Mrs.
 18. McCreary, Mrs.
 20. Lyons, John, labourer
 22. Kelly, John, labourer

Wauchope Street
off Roden Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Snowden, Joseph, soldier
   3. Brackenbridge, J., warehouseman
   5. Henry, John, iron moulder
   7. Paisley, Thomas, joiner
   9. Magee, J., collar cutter
 11. Green, Henry, fireman
 13. McConkey, James, clerk
 15. Bradford, Jas., fitter
 17. Lyons, Wm., cutter
 19. Robinson, Wm., driller
 21. Bradford, Robt., guard
 23. Moore, Jas., labourer
 25. Briggs, John, labourer
 27. Glover, David, labourer
                              __________

   2. Johnston, J., harbour constable
   4. Caves, Mrs.
   6. Kirk, Andw., mechanic
   8. Larmour, Ed. H., draughtsman
 10. Bell, Robt., dyer
 12. Gill, Edgar, plumber
 14. McCann, Wm., soldier
 16. Smyth, James, shoe maker
 18. Clements, Peter, labourer
 20. Richardson, Thos., plater
 22. Barrett, Saml., moulder
 24. Martin, Geo., lamp lighter
 26. Chambers, Wm., porter
 28. Wilson, Mrs. Mary

Wayland Street
Castlereagh Road to Channing Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Irwin, J. E., clerk
   3. McDonald, Patk., mechanic
   5. Ferris, Frank, labourer
   7. Clifford, Wm., labourer
   9. Newberry, S., boiler maker
 11. McMaster, Thos., labourer
 15. McCartney, Robt., cotton dresser
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Brown, Saml., clerk
   4. Rainey, R. S., labourer
   6. Ritchie, Robt., labourer
   8. Gabbey, Andw., 2nd Lieut. Machine Gun Corps
 10. Paul, Richard, postman
 12. Burns, David, grocer
 14. McNamara, Thos., joiner
 16. Moore, Thos., iron turner
 18. Ferguson, Jas., joiner
 20. McPherson, Jos., baker
 22. Gault, Jas., tram conductor
 24. Fleming, Mrs. Sarah J.
 26. Jackson, Jas., iron dresser
 28. Allen, Jas. G., brick layer
 30. Watson, Mrs. Mary
 32. McCann, Wm., crane man
 34. Dickey, Nathnl., blacksmith
 36. McConnell, Mrs. M. J.

Weaver Street
Milewater Street to North Derby Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [left hand side]
   3. Dunn, Robt., mechanic
   5. Stone, John, oiler
   7. Martin, Patk., labourer
   9. Lyttle, John, labourer
 11. Jamison, Alice
 13. Stafford, John, rougher
 15. Doyle, Chas., labourer
 17. McCalmont, Wm., seaman
 19. Moore, Mrs. Jane
 21. Kelly, W m., soldier
 23. Skelly, Robt., seaman
 25. Kennedy, John, labourer
 27. Herald, P., flax dresser
 29. Wallace, Margaret
 31. McCrystal, Miss Bella
 33. McKeown, Margaret
 35. Maguire, Jos., labourer
                              __________

   2. McFarland, G., boiler maker
   4. Hughes, James, labourer
   6. Kerr, Alex., labourer
   8. Donnelly, Catherine
 10. Currie, Geo., labourer
 12. Graham, John, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. McQuaide, Mrs. Catherine
 18. Compton, Richard, joiner
 20. Pimley, Miss Alice
 22. Falloon, John, rivetter
 24. Smyly, Robt., carter
 26. Gray, Bridget
 28. Martin, John, labourer
 30. Timmons, Jas., seaman
 32. Rafferty, Wm., labourer
 34. Murphy, Danl., labourer
 36. Bateson, Mrs.
 38. McKinney, Chas., rivetter
 40. Snowden, Fras., labourer
 42. Fowler, J., fireman
 44. McCrory, Daniel, labourer
 46. Quiery, Mrs. Rosetta

Weir Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Greer, Robert, labourer
   3. Meek, Mattw., machinist
   5. McComish, Wm., soldier
   7. Gribben, Saml., fitter
   9. McCrudden, Mrs. Ellen
 11. Thompson, John, labourer
 13. Scott, Thos., soldier
 15. Hill, Chas., soldier
 17. Cooke, Lizzie
 19. Neill, Thomas, labourer
 21. Walker, Wm., labourer
 23. McCrudden, W., blacksmith
 25. Boyd, James
 27. Ellison, James, labourer
 29. Hunter, John, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 31. Downey, Robt., labourer
 33. Beattie, John, labourer
 35. Cordnor, Isaac, rougher
 37. Cunningham, A., labourer
 39. Gorman, Kathleen
 41. Fluke, Wm., labourer
 43. Buchanan, Jas., soldier
 45. Smith, Edmond, labourer
 47. Swain, Thos., labourer
 49. Moore, George, bobbin turner
 51. McCready, Robt., fitter
 53. Gibson, T., hackle setter
 55. McClure, Rose Ann
 57. Weir, T. H., blacksmith
 59. Millar, Alexander
 61. McCullough, Jas., fitter
 63. Smyth, Wm., carter
 65. Spence, John, labourer
 67. Mahood, Jos., clerk
 69. Moore, Robert
 71. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 73. Watson, Thos., soldier
 75. McMaster, Robt., labourer
 77. Robinson, Charles, labourer
 79. Larmour, Mary
 81. Henderson, T., confectioner
                              __________

   2. Henry, James, labourer
   4. Armstrong, Jas., hackle setter
   6. Redpath, James, labourer
   8. Murray, Jos., labourer
 10. McAreavey, Hugh, joiner
 12. Martin, David, fitter
 14. Doherty, Jno., seaman
 16. Harris, Wm., labourer
 18. McKeown, Wm., painter
 20. Brown, Martha
 22. Braden, Wm., brass finisher
 24. Watters, James, labourer
 26. Blackwood, M., labourer
 28. Hamilton, Jos., soldier
 30. Charlton, Geo., publican
..........Berlin Street intersects
 32. Johnston, Jos., moulder
 34. Aiken, Minnie
36, 38. Taylor, Alex., labourer
 40. Dunlop, Robt., basket maker
 42. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 44. Tumelty, Thos., stoker
 46. Niblock, Sarah J.
 48. Kirkpatrick, Mary
 50. Montgomery, T., soldier
 52. Johnston, Lillie
 54. Andrews, Jos., baker
 56. Patterson, John
 58. Lyttle, Joseph, labourer
 60. Johnston, Robt., moulder
 62. Milford, Robt., labourer
 64. Reilly, Margt. Ann
 66. McCracken, Edwd., labourer
 68. McCrossan, Jos., labourer
 70. Wallace, Saml., labourer
 72. McMaster, Jos., soldier
 74. Barbour, David. soldier
 76. Martin, Sarah
 78. McClune, John, labourer
 80. Carroll, Alex., iron turner
 82. Bristow, Reginald, soldier
 84. Richmond, Mary

Well Street
Grovefield Street to Shamrock Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Carr, Mrs. Maggie
   3. Reilly, Mrs.
   5. King, Kathleen
   7. Bennett, Robt., coal porter
   9. Wilson, Mrs.
11, 13. Smyth, Wm., grocer
 15. Scott, John, labourer
 17. Anderson, Elizabeth
 19. Saunders, Wm., carter
 21. Saunders, J., basket maker
 23. Fenton, Robt., fitter
 25. Greer, Thos., coppersmith
 27. Spence, James, sawyer
 29. Patterson, W., coal porter
 31. Russell, Jas., labourer
 33. McConvey, Margaretta
 35. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 37. Hillis, Jane
 39. McConnell, W., seaman
 41. Devlin, Wm. J., labourer
 43. Fallows, Beatrice
                               __________

   2. Sterling, Elizabeth
   4. Lillie, Wm., soldier
   6. Orr, Geo., labourer
   8. McQuillan, Susan
 10. McTeer, John, plumber
 12. Davidson, John, labourer
 14. Craig, Robert, tailor
 16. McKeown, John, glazier
 18. Taylor, R. H., wireman
 20. Armstrong, Wm., soldier
 22. Meharry, Geo., labourer
 24. Patterson, Mrs. Sarah J.
 26. Miles, Wm. J., blacksmith
 28. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 30. Walker, Mary
 32. Herron, Albert, crane man
 34. Armstrong, Jane
 36. Branagh, R. J., painter
 38. Leitch, Minnie
 40. Cochrane, Thos., soldier
 42. Kerr, Mrs.
 44. Walker, Susan

Welland Street
Newtownards Road to Tamar Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
 3a. Orr, Elizabeth
   3. Lee, David, labourer
 5a. Barkley, John, labourer
   5. Ritchie, Thos., shoe maker
 7a. Lee, David, labourer
   7. Kennedy, H., driller
9, 11. Hunter, John, hay & straw dealer
 13. Blythe, Matthew, labourer
 15. McCoy, John, labourer
 17. Wallace, John, labourer
 19. McIlroy, Henry, saddler
 21. Bartley, Wm., labourer
 23. Walker, Wm., labourer
 25. Fitzsimmons, Jno., baker
 27. Little, James, labourer
 29. Leckey, Mrs.
 31. Hodge, J., labourer
 33. Lough, Alex., labourer
 35. Thompson, Maggie
 37. Allister, Wm. J., labourer
 39. Leacock, Saml., labourer
 41. Dickson, H., labourer
 43. Pollock, Saml., engine driver
51, 53. Quinn, M., spirit grocer
                              __________

   4. Rea, James
   6. Boyd, Catherine
   8. Stokes, David, labourer
 10. Finlay, Wm. J., carter
 12. Dickson, Herbert, labourer
 14. Rainey, W. J., caulker
 16. Nelson, Jane
 18. Gracey, Robt., labourer
 20. Mawhinney, Martha
 22. Allen, Alexander
 24. Kertland, Jane
 26. Bambrick, Jane
 28. Green, Donald
 30. Campbell, David
 32. Dempsey, Maggie
 34. Cleland, John, labourer
 36. Bleakley, Mrs.
 38. Kerr, Sarah Jane
 40. Cooke, Wm.,, time keeper
 42. Christie, David
 44. Foy, Jas., fireman
 46. Nelson, Thos., engine driver
 48. Lynas, Hugh, barman
 50. Reynolds, Miss
 52. Falls, Robert, fitter
 54. Proctor, Joseph, labourer

Wellesley Avenue
University Road to Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. McConnell, Ethel
   3. Forsythe, Edwin
   9. Fair, Henry, collector Income Tax
 11. McGuigan, Wm., head-constable R.I.C.
 13. Berry, Wm., tobacconist
 15. Shields, Rev. James, Baptist Pastor
17, 19. Staff Houses for Methodist College
 21. Little, Miss E.
 23. King, Edward
 25. Kelly, Miss L.
 27. Townsley, E., Post Office clerk
 29. Davis, Miss Ada F.
 31. McCaw, Miss Annie
 33. Dunn, J. H., clerk
 35. Rooney, Miss Grace
 37. Brownlee, Mrs.
 39. Toland, Miss
 41. Allen, Miss Eliza
 43. Mitchell, Jos., manager
 49. Kennedy, Miss
 51. Brown, Wm. J.
 53. Scanlon, Mrs.
 55. Oswald, Mrs. Ida
 57. Logan, Rev. Samuel, assistant Great Victoria Street Presbyterian Church
 59. Morrow, Mrs. Isabella
 61. Priestley, Mrs. Amy
 63. Hodgins, Miss F.
 65. Mulholland, Mrs.
 67. Hamilton, Mrs. M.
 69. Valentine, Miss Josephine
 71. Adams, Jas., glass and oil merchant
 73. Moneypenny, Mrs. Sarah
 75. Murray, William
 77. McCaffrey, Mrs. Mary J.
 79. Cooper, John R., agent
 81. McCollum, Robert
 83. McMordie, Mrs.
 85. Adair, Mrs. E.
 87. Bulla, Miss H.
 89. Sloan, Mrs. E.
 91. Crossin, Wm., accountant
 93. Gordon, W. S., linen manufacturer
 95. Black, Angus, agent
 97. Branagh, Wm. J., cinema operator & electrician
 99. Bryce, Miss M.
101. Gallagher, Mrs. Susan
103. Malcomson, S., clerk
105. Dunlop, H. M.
107. Kerr, Mrs.
109. Martin, Fred, rent agent
111. Patton, John G., N.S. teacher
113. Armstrong, Miss Helen
115. Craig, Mrs.
117. McLaughlin, Mrs.
119. Brown, Miss I.
121. Stuart, Miss F.
123. Holmes, Miss Elizabeth
125. Graham, Mrs.
127. Carling, Mrs. Annie
129. Carling, F., dentist
                              __________

   2. Patterson, Mrs. C.
   4. Lewis, Mrs. Norman
   6. Bridge, Wm. N., electrician
   8. Gowans, Mrs. Jennie
 10. Roseman, William
 12. Murdock, Miss
 14. Milling, Miss
 16. Dawson, Miss
       Christians' Meeting House
16b. Sherrard, Jno. H., manufacturer
 18. Montgomery, Miss
 20. Oliver, Miss
 22. Coates, Miss Mary
 24. Woods, Jas., linen merchant
 26. Stewart, Adam, commercial traveller
 28. Cunningham, Jas., commercial traveller
 30. Brown, Miss
 32. Stanfield, O. M.
       Vacant ground
 88. Ginn, W. F., boot business
 90. Malcolmson, Mrs.
 92. Turkington, Joseph
 94. McEldowney, Mrs. Ruth
 96. Taylor, Robt.
 98. McMurray, Wm., telegraph clerk G.P.O.
100. Annesley, Wm., warehouseman
102. Magee, Wm., designer
104. McSeveney, Mrs. Mary A.
106. Barr, A., pawn broker
108. Johnston, Mrs. Isabella
110. Branagh, Mrs.

Wellington Court
off Wellington Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

Yard and Stores

Wellington Park
Malone Road to Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Gardner, Jas., flour merchant
   3. Maguire, Miss Annie
   5. Beath, Mrs.
   7. Tedford, Mrs.
   9. Condy, Archibald, commission agent
 11. Gosselin, Geo. W., bank official
11a. Clarke, Mrs. Annie
 13. Clarke, Mrs.
   "   Clarke, Dr. George
 15. Kyle, Robert Alexr.
 17. Davey, Rev. Chas., D.D., of Fisherwick Presbyterian Church
   "   Davey, Rev. Professor Jas. Ernest, M.A., B.D.
 19. Hogg, Miss
 21. Montgomery, Mrs.
 23. Carr, John
 27. Patton, John, director Ulster Bank Ltd.
 29. Colquhoun, Rev. William, B.A., of Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church
 31. Stitt, W. R., linen manufacturer
 33. Anderson, S., tea merchant
 35. Gardner, Miss Mary
 37. Latimer, Mrs.
 39. Murphy, Rev. H. Davis, M.A., D.D., Rector of St. George's Church
                                 Wynford
 41. MacKeown, Samuel (of Carson & McDowell, solicitors)
 43. Geddes, Mrs.
 45. McVicker, William
 79. Lavery, Mrs.
 81. Morrow, Miss M.
                                     Irene
 83. Harding, Mrs.
                                  Sorrento
 85. Orr, Miss
                                    Cluan
 87. Kyle, Miss G. M.
 89. Wright, Mrs. Margaret
                                 Tyrooney
       McKinney, D. J., M.D.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Latharna
   4. Spiller, Mrs.
   6. Morrison, John, buyer
   8. Jennings, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Ledgerwood, N. J., J.P.
   "   Ledgerwood, Fred. H.
 12. Dowling, Thomas
..........Park Lane intersects
                               Doon Bank
 14. Armstrong, Robert, manufacturers' agent
 16. Kinahan, Miss
 18. Merrick, Alex. S., solicitor
 20. Park, Mrs. J. Crawford
..........Wellington Park Terrace intersects
 22. Megaw, John
 24. Hewitt, The Misses
 26. Martin, T. S., estate agent
 28. Dickson, John M., linen merchant
 30. Graham, John, assistant secretary Ulster Bank Ltd.
..........Wellington Park Terrace intersects
 32. Crawford, Thos. D., J.P.
                                 Arbutus
 34. Gordon, Robert D., handkerchief manufacturer
 36. Doherty, Miss Mary
 38. Blue, Rev. Alexr. Wylie, May Street Presbyterian Church
                                   Tremar
 40. Geale, Mrs.
   "   Geale, R. G.
 42. Thompson, Miss M.
..........Wellington Park Avenue intersects
                             Camera House
 44. Smith, Alexander
                                   Doreen
 46. McAfee, James G.
 48. Broomfield, Mrs. S. J.
   "   Broomfield, H. S.
                                   Artana
 50. Salt, Jos., commercial traveller
                              The Cottage
 52. Worrell, George J. W.
 54. Brock, W. E.
 56. Warnock, Edmond, Barrister-at-Law
 58. Moore, Mrs.
 60. Vacant
 62. Bannister, Fred. C., linen business
 64. McKenna, Mrs. Mary
 66. Macoun, Mrs.
 68. Heslip, Wm., of Graham & Heslip
 70. Brady, T. H., manufacturer
 72. McLarnon, Miss
 74. Sloan, Mrs.
 76. Derrick-Large, W. H., professor of music
 78. McCallister, Wm. Jno.

Wellington Park Avenue
Wellington Park to Eglantine Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Smyth, John, accountant
   3. Drysdale, Robert, secretary to the Belfast Charity Organisation Society
   5. Beattie, Mrs. George
   7. Dalzell, John, warehouseman
   9. Wilson, R. A., distillers' agent
 11. Warwick, J., bookkeeper
11a. Chism, Mrs. E. D.
 15. Jackson, Mrs. Susan
 17. Molloy, John N., secretary Textile Co.
 19. Rankin, Mrs. Isabella
                              __________

   2. Maze, H., litho. printer
   4. Williamson, P., carriage builder
   6. Skelly, Samuel
   8. Hunter, Robt., yarn agent
 10. Thompson, Alex. H., house furnisher
 12. Dillon, Thos., boot traveller
 14. Stone, John, manager
 16. Irwin, Jos., grocer
 18. Forbes, Thos., commercial traveller
 20. Thwaites, Geo., manager

Wellington Park Terrace
off Wellington Park
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Sinclair, Mrs. M. M.
   3. Crossley, De. V., linen merchant
   5. McDonald, Wm., draper
   7. McGaw, Miss Mary
   9. Dick, Miss A. F.
   "   Moore, E. A.
 11. Brough, Thomas, master printer
 13. Steed, George G.
 15. Jones, Thomas
 17. Ferguson, James
 19. Johnston, William J.
 21. O'Neill, James A. T.

Wellington Place
Donegall Square North to College Square East
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Crane & Sons Ltd., piano and organ warehouse
                         Prudential Chambers
                               Ground Floor
       Vacant
                                 First Floor
   1. Porter, Robert J., Solicitor. Tel. No. 370. Res., Silverdale, Greenisland
                          First Corridor Left
27, 28. Freytag, E., & Co., linen merchants & commission agents
   "   Central Translations' Institute, translators and interpreters
 29. Nesbitt, Jos., manufacturers' agent
29a. Angleker, H., manufacturers' agent
30, 30a. Murphy, H., & Co., house, land, and insurance brokers
31, 32, 32a. Maguire, F. G.
 33. Robinson, H., manufacturers' agent
33a. Boag, Robert Steven, A.M.S.E., engineers' representative and architectural agent
 34. Spicer, James, & Sons, Ltd., paper manufacturers - Repv. A. H. Orr
                             Second Floor
   5. Burton, E. D., rept. Caledon Woollen Mills Co. Ltd.
   "   Norman, Booth, chartered accountant
   4. Workman, W. H., stock broker
   3. Comptometer Adding and Calculating Machine - Herbert E. Robbins Ltd. - Irish agent, D. S. Greene
                         Second Corridor Left
6 to 13. Post Office Engineering Depot - Sectional engineer, G. Laslett
                               Third Floor
 14. British Engine, Boiler, & Electrical Insurance Co. Ltd.; chief engineer. M. Longridge, M.A., M.I.C.E., M.I.M.E., R. S. Carr, District Rep.
 15. Magee, Chas., incorporated accountant & auditor
   "   Registered offices for Irish Electric Palaces Ltd., Lisburn Electric Palace Ltd.; Irish Towns' Electric Light & Power Co. Ltd.
 16. Condy, A., representative Hall, Higham & Co., 6 & 8 Dale Street, Manchester
 17. Stanton, G. R., commission agent
   "   Burnell, Wm., manufacturers' agent
 18. Sparks, Saml. T., caretaker
 19. Derrick-Large, W. H., music teacher
 20. Magee, Miss L., costumier
 21. Davidson, W. C., music teacher
 22. Lavery, Thos., manufacturers' agent
 23. Swanton, S. P., music teacher
 24. Scott, H. T., A.R.C.M., music teacher
 25. Holt, J. W., music teacher
26 & 26a. National Y.M.C.A. Office - W. Wright, National secretary
26b. Bolton, S. R., designer
   3.                   Prudential Chambers
   "   Prudential Assurance Co. - W. Rimmer, J.P., Inspector. Telephone No. 814
                      First and Second Floors
   "   Kerr, Frank, Solicitor
                               Third Floor
   "   Department of the Deputy Controller of Auxiliary Shipbuilding - Capt. D. H. Young, R.E.
   "   Walsh, J. A., wholesale chemists' agent
                              Fourth Floor
       Vacant
   "   Gardiner, Alfred, caretaker
   5.                    Prudential Chambers
                                 First Floor
   1. Thompson, Jas., photographer
   2. Brand, W. J., Manufacturers' Agent. 'Phone 4128
                              Second Floor
   3. Jamison, S. D., & Co., estate insurance agents and property brokers
   4. Walker & Co., chartered accountants
   5. Grahame, Geo. G., manufacturers' agent
                                Third Floor
   6. Craig, J. H., artist
   7. Mateer, W., agent
   "   Caretaker, M. Thompson
   7. Shanks, T., & Sons, merchant tailors
   "   Martin, R. T., solicitor
   "   McCallum, Major J. D. M., D.S.O., solicitor
   9. Bristow, John (late Torrens & Bristow), solicitor
   "   Earl of Shaftesbury's estate office - Thomas H. Torrens, D.L., agent
   "   Caretaker - J. F. Bowman
 11.                       Edison House
   "   Osborne, T. Edens, "Edison House" General Merchant and Agent for Safes, Cycles, Household Utensils, Phonographs, Gramophones, Pathéphones, and Records; Books, Filters, Mangles, Oil Stoves, Doall Mop Wringer, Bissell Carpet Sweepers, Palestine Olivewood Goods, Graphophones, Zonophones, Sole Irish Representative for Sapolio; Goods Entrance, College at Mews; Res., 11 Marine Parade, Holywood
                                First Floor
   "   Osborne, T. Edens, reception office
   "   Simpson, W. R., commission agent
   "   Hautenville, Jaffary, agent
   "   Brown, E. Godfrey, conductor Philarmonic Society (Philharmonic)
   "   Tulloch & Fitzsimons, architects & civil engineers (F. H. Tulloch, F.R.I.B.A.; N. Fitzsimons, F.R.I.B.A.)
                              Second Floor
   "   Disc Linen Co., D. N. Macauley, Proprietor. 'Phone 2486. Telegraphic Address, "Disc, Belfast" Res., Maida Vale, Princetown Road, Bangor. 'Phone 139 Bangor
                               Third Floor
   "   Bond, Miss, electrolysis
   "   Theosophical Society - Secretary, Mrs. Leyton
 13.                Norwich Union Chambers
   "   Norwich Union Fire Insurance Society Ltd. - J. Gardner, George G. Ward, B. C. M. Kennedy, managers
   "   Norwich Union Life Insurance Society - J. J. Wilson, J.P., district manager
   "   McRobert, John, J.P.; res., Rademon, Crossgar
                                First Floor
   "   Belfast Damask and Linen Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
   "   Montgomery, C., & Co., linen merchants
   "   Coulson, Wm., & Sons, damask manufacturers
   "   Irish Linen Company
   "   Ulster Linen Company
   "   Belfast Linen Co.
                              Second Floor
   "   Norwich Union Life Insurance Society - Agency department, J. J. Wilson, J.P., district manager
   "   Stainer, T. F., caretaker
 15. King, Alex., Ltd., coal merchants; telegrams, "Monarch" telephone Nos. 225 and 2225
   "   Parkview Brickworks Ltd.; works tel. No. 967
 17.                           Kingscourt
                                 First Floor
   1. Reid, E. & H., & Co., insurance representatives and fire assessors
   "   The Eagle and British Dominions Insurance Co. Ltd. - E. & H. Reid & Co., managers
2, 3. Wilson, W. G., solicitor
4, 5. Brewster, David, L.D.S., Eng., D.D.S., Penn., dental surgeon
   8. Dun, R. G., & Co., Mercantile Agency
9, 10. Smith, H. C., Linen Trade Circular
11 to 14. McCullough, John, & Sons, chartered accountants
   "   Registered Offices of Real Estate Co. Ltd.; Barron & Co., of Belfast, Ltd.
                               Third Floor
 15. British Viavi Co. Ltd. (Belfast branch)
 16. Maclaine's Patent Piston Co.
17, 18. Scottish Insurance Corporation Ltd. - R. H. Macaulay, resident secretary; telephone No. 1832
 19. Jefferson, W. A., commission agent
   "   Aicken, R., advertising agent
 20. McClure, J. D., & Co., chartered accountants
 21. Berwick, W., linen merchant
                               Fourth Floor
 22. Belfast Society of Chartered accountants - Chairman, W. Fitzsimons; secretary, H. T. Montgomery, F.C.A.
 23. Ferguson, Thos., & Co. Ltd., Banbridge
 24. Kingston, F. J., railway and shipping agent and insurance agent
 25. Andrews, G. A., & Co.
 26. Vacant
 27. Roe, R. B., quantity surveyor
 28. Peattie, R., warehouseman
                                Fifth Floor
29, 30. Houston, T., architect and civil engineer. Tel. 1794. Res., The Burn, Knockbreda Road
 31. Sinton, John G., commercial traveller
 32. Jones, Miss Gwendolen, L.R.A.M.
 34. Vacant
 36. Duffin, Henry, caretaker
 37. Laufenberg, nurse
 19. Turtle, Miss, ladies' and children's outfitter
 21. Patriotic Assurance Co. Ltd., Charles Hill, District Manager
..........Queen Street intersects
 25. Quin, Stewart Blacker, & Co., chartered accountants
 27. Northern Linen Company Limited - Directors, W. J. Jackson, J.P.; J. F. Patterson, Arthur Jackson, J.P.; C. D. Patterson, & S. B. Jackson; A. Tedford, secretary. 'Phone Nos. 95 & 3881. Telegraphic address, "North, Belfast"
 29. Craig & Paton, Ltd., Laundry, Electrical and General Engineers. Showrooms, 2, 4 Great Victoria Street. Telephone 2668. Telegraphic Address, "Rotary, Belfast"
   "   Belfast War Pensions' Committee - R. Drysdale, secretary
31a. Scott, J. & S., milliners, mantle & costume makers and furriers
 31. Stringer Ltd., tailors
31b. Vacant
 33. Underwood Typewriter Co. Ltd. - Typewriters, Typewriter Supplies, Copying Work - Edwin Dempster, Representative for Ulster. Telephone No. 2969
                                First Floor
   "   Dempster, Edwin (private office)
                              Second Floor
   "   Gowdy, J. M., electrical engineer and contractor
   "   Underwood School of Shorthand
                                Third Floor
   "   Underwood School of Typewriting
   "   McMahon, Mrs., caretaker
 35. Irish Decorative Art Association Ltd.
   "   Belfast Suffrage Society - Hon. sec., Miss Montgomery
                                Third Floor
   "   University College - J. Cherry, M.A., principal
   "   Gilmer, A., artist
 37. Parsons & Parsons, merchant tailors
                              __________

   2.             Scottish Provident Buildings
                                First Floor
1 to 3. Field, Marshall, & Co., merchants
   4. British Law Fire Insurance Co. Ltd. - A. T. Minnis, District Secretary
   5. Sutton, Frank, accountant
   "   Shaw, W., flax buyer
   6. McDonnell, J. L., solicitor and Commissioner for Oaths
7 to 9. McKee, John, & Co., stock & share brokers; res., Edmund J. McKee, Drumard, Osborne Park
 10. Scottish Union and National Insurance Company - P. Dobbin, local secretary
 11. Leitch, Wm., flax and seed merchant
12, 13. Young & Mackenzie, architects & civil engineers
                              Second Floor
14 to 18. Richardson Bros. & Co., yarn and linen merchants, flax and commission merchants
19, 20. American Consulate - Hon. Hunter Sharp, Consul; Guy H. Hitch, Vice-Consul
22 to 26. Wheeler & McCutcheon, solicitors
   "   Wheeler, Walter L., notary public & commissioner for oaths; res., 28 College Gardens
   "   McCutcheon, J. B.; res., Rineen, Ormeau Road
                               Third Floor
27 to 29. Osborne, Cooke, & Co., agents & auditors
   "   Forster Green Hospital - Secretary's office
30 to 33. General Valuation Offices
 34. Moore, H. Armytage, J.P., estate agent
 35. Futtit, J. B., commission agent
 36. Ferguson, A., building surveyor. 'Phone 1059
 37. Sunderland Forage & Engineering Works (Private Office)
 38. Patterson, C. D., architects
 39. General Valuation Offices
                               Fourth Floor
40, 41. Hunter, S. C., building surveyor
42, 43. Fennell & Clarke, architects & civil engineers
44 to 48. Vacuum Oil Co. Ltd.
 49. Fitzpatrick, H. D., & Co., Chartered Patent Agents. Tel. 3303. Telegrams, "Abana"
 50. Middleton Fireclay Works, Leeds - A. B. Gill, agent
51, 52. Taggart, W. D. R., C.E., architect and surveyor. Telephone No. 223X
                                Fifth Floor
   "   Mayne, W. E., workrooms
   4. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy, Ltd., tobacconists
   6. Hall, J. T., pianoforte, organ and music warehouse. Tel. 573y
   8. Lizars, J., optician, dealer in photographic apparatus. Telephone No. 1028
 10. Shaw, Leslie, & Shaw (Martin), chartered accountants; res., Wm. Leslie, Mayfield, Knock; J. Crawford Shaw, Dunnimarle, Knockdene Park
   "   Caledonian Insurance Co. (Fire and Life)
 12. City of Belfast Y.M.C.A. - D. A. Black, J.P., general secretary
 12. Ulster Menu Co. Ltd. (Café Royal) 'Phones 4666, 4667. Telegrams, "Menu, Belfast"
 14. Smith, Madame Marie, Ltd., millinery salon. Telephone 160
 16. Hart & Churchill Ltd., pianoforte and music warehouse
                        Wellington Chambers
                                First Floor
 18. Irish Football Association Ltd. - J. Ferguson, secretary
   "   Co. Antrim Football Association - J. C. Caldwell, secretary
                              Second Floor
   "   Wellington Manufacturing Company
   "   Independent Order of Good Templars, James Caithness Lodge No. 20
   "   Loyal Order of Ancient Shepherds - W. E. Birkby, secretary
   "   Hart & Churchill Ltd., private room
                                Third Floor
   "   Hart & Churchill (class rooms)
                               Fourth Floor
   "   Ulster Manu Co. Ltd., grill room
 20. Collins & Co., merchant tailors
   "   General Accident, Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Ltd. - John R. Davidson, resident secretary
   "   Northern Plate Glass Insurance Co. Ltd. - John R. Davidson, resident secretary
 22. Morton, James, & Sons Limited, auctioneers and valuators
   "   The De Bear Schools Ltd. - for modern business training
   "   Walker, T. B., artist
   "   Gruhn, W. G., representative of Smith & Leinster, London
 22. Ritchie, Alice L., studio
   "   Brittain, Alice, studio
   "   McCorry, Mabel, studio
   "   Clark, N. W., & Co., linen merchants and agents
   "   Irish Damask & Linen Co.
   "   McDermott, Edith K., decorative and jewellery studio
 24. Barkley, Wm. M., & Sons Ltd., Coal Importers and Shipowners. Phones 149, 3742. Tele. Address "Barkley, Belfast"
 26. Vacant
 28. Liddell, Wm., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
..........Upper Queen Street intersects
 30. Henry, A. & S., & Co. Ltd., linen and damask manufacturers and bleachers
                               Ground Floor
 32. Richards, John C., Ltd., coal and coke importers. Tel. No. 555. Telegraphic Address, "Richards" Belfast
   "   Kennedy, R. R., house, estate and insurance agent
                                First Floor
   "   Millar, T., & Co., blouse manufacturers
   "   Rowan, Nathl., designer
   "   Kennedy, E. R., A.R.I.B.A., M.R.S.I.
   "   Archer, W., merchant tailor
   "   Spirella Corsetiere Anglo-Parisian System of Dress Cutting - Mrs. James Davidson; Res., Dundela, Jordanstown
                              Second Floor
   "   Allen, Miss, costumier
   "   S. C. Black, H. P. Lilley, J. McA. Smiley (art studio)
   "   Morgan, Minnie, ladies' tailor
 34. Langtry Ltd., boot makers
 36. Dunn, J. H., merchant tailor
 38. High-Class Milliner and Costumier - Mrs. J. McNeill
                                First Floor
 38. Resident Professional Corsetiere Blouse Specialist - Miss Cooper
                              Second Floor
 38. Monsieur Georges Clement, of Paris, Teacher of the french language
 40. Crymble, M., Ltd., piano showrooms and music warehouse; gramaphone dept., 13 College Square East
 42. Prescott, George, Optician, Telephone No. 2123
 44.                     Balmoral Buildings
                                 First Floor
   "   Cleaver & Fulton, solicitors - W. Fulton; res., Arlington, Windsor Avenue
   "   Hill, Robt. S., architect and civil engineer
                              Second Floor
   "   Browne, A. C., agent
   "   Dobson & Son, consulting engineers
   "   Galloway, W., damask designer
   "   Technical Irish Damask Co. - J. D. Beatty
                                Third Floor
   "   Porte, Arthur E., M.Inst., C.E.I., M.I.E.E., Consulting Engineer
   "   Woodside, John, M.Inst., C.E.I., M.I.E.E., Consulting Engineer
   "   Pleasarce, W., A.M.I.E.E.
   "   Douie, S. J., agent
   "   Gilbert, G. H., caretaker
 46. Macrory, Chas., merchant tailor

Wellington Street
Donegall Square West to Fisherwick Place
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Scottish Provident Buildings (back entrance)
3 to 9. Y.M.C.A. Hall (back entrance)
       Morton, James, & Sons, Ltd. (back entrance)
..........Queen Street Upper intersects
13, 15. Bedford Manufacturing Co. (goods entrance)
 15. McBride & Millar Ltd., manufacturers of blouses, robes, overalls, etc.
 17. Pollock, J. A. (workshops)
   "   Kerr, H., shop and office fitter and packing case maker
 19. Kensington Cycle & Motor Works - N. Morton
                              __________

   2. Alexander, Fred., plumber
   4. Wynne, J., tailor
   6. Lizars, J., workshop
   8. Donald, Agnes
 10. Sweeney, James, fireman
 12. Gilmore, John, upholsterer
 14. Laughlin, Elizabeth
 16. (First Floor) Carter's Ink Co.
   "   Campbell, John, agent for Kalamazoo Loose Leaf Books
                               Second Floor
   "   Cooney, J., warehouseman
                                Third Floor
   "   Nesbitt, Jas., merchant
..........Queen Street Upper intersects
       Assembly Buildings (back entrance)

Wellwood Avenue
off Connsbrook Avenue
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                               Salem House
       Rea, Robert, grocer
                            Sandbrook Villas
       Wellwood, R., manager
       George, John H., cashier
       Gough, R. G., electrical engineer
       Knox, Wm. J., manager

Wellwood Street
Great Victoria Street to Sandy Row
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Matthews, Joseph, grocer
   3. Blythe, Mrs., dress maker
   5. Robinson, Letitia, dress maker
   7. Mayne, T., ship carpenter
   9. Forsythe, Robert
..........Glenalpin Street intersects
 9a. Campbell, J., blacksmith
11, 13. Kerr, W. H., packing case manufacturer, warehouse, shop, and office fitter
 15. Haisley, S., painting contractor
..........Charles Street South intersects
 17. Gordon, Mrs. Letitia, grocer
 19. Mackle, John, labourer
 21. Robinson, Agnes
 23. Side door
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Murphy, Denis, R.I.C.
   4. Jackson, Wm., carpenter
   6. Bierne, Agnes
..........Norwood Street intersects
   8. Dorman, Wm., plumber
 10. Gibson, Saml., labourer
 12. Hayes, Francis
 14. Carson, Miss
       Albion Ltd., clothiers
..........Glenalpin Street and Glenariff Street intersects
16, 18. Lavery, M., grocer
 20. Hyndman, T. A., bread server
..........Charles Street South intersects
 22. Storay, Herbert
 24. Lightbody, Hugh, labourer
 26. Alexander, Jos., cork cutter
 28. Annesley, James, pavior
 30. McBeigh, Jas., dealer

Wellwynne Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [left hand side]
   2. Leckey, Jos., labourer
   4. Bell, Edward, labourer
   6. Allen, John, labourer
   8. Clifford, Geo., labourer
 10. Russell, Alex., baker
 12. Anderson, Robt., soldier
 14. Williamson, Thos., soldier
 16. McWilliams, Geo., labourer
 18. McBride, Robt., labourer
 20. Donnelly, Jas., boiler maker
 22. Bennett, Stewart, soldier
 24. Dunn, Chas., soldier
 26. Loughins, Wm., carter
 28. Bell, J. B.

Welsh Street
Lagan Street to McAuley Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Megarry, Jas., labourer
   5. Blaney, Hugh, fowl dealer
   7. Toner, James, baker
..........Crawford Street intersects
   9. Craig, Wm., cinema operator
 11. McAvoy, Wm., labourer
 13. McLoughlin, John, carter
 15. Reid, Margaret
 17. Hunter, D., labourer
 19. Lowry, T., coach builder
 21. Side door
..........Stanfield Street intersects
 23. Mulligan, John, publican
 25. Louge, John, butcher
 27. Joyce, Wm., labourer
 29. McLean, Rose
 31. Kenolty, Ellen
 33. Whelan, Catherine
 35. Stelges, Henry, painter
 37. Wicklow, Mrs., fowl dealer
 39. Moss, Mrs. M.
 41. Branny, John, labourer
..........Eliza Street intersects
 43. Tracey, H., tailor
 45. Davidson, J., coach maker
 47. O'Neill, J., barber
 49. McNamara, H., insurance agent
 51. Kerr, Catherine
 53. McGlade, John, packer
55, 57. McCormack, Miss
                              __________

2, 4. Huxley & Postlethwaite, hide, skin, and fat merchants (goods entrance)
6, 8, 10. Maginnes, John, Hide, Skin, and Fat Merchant. 'Phone 4285. Telegrams, "Skins, Belfast"
 12. Coary, Jas., labourer
12½. Gray, Patk., checker
 14. Robson, John, Ltd. (back entrance)
 16. Side door
..........Stanfield Street intersects
 18. Bell, Mary, grocer
 20. Carson, Martha
 22. Toner, Mrs. M.
 24. Gilmore, Daniel, labourer
 26. Green, Daniel, clerk
 28. McAlister, Mary
 30. Adair, Hugh, labourer
 32. McCavana, Wm., moulder
 34. Coary, A., labourer
 36. Murray, Mary
 38. Turley, M., publican (side door)
..........Eliza Street intersects

Wensley Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Templeton, Wm. J., labourer
   3. Cross, Margaret
   5. Grant, Mrs. Mary
   7. Evans, W. H., labourer
   9. Chambers, Wm., labourer
 11. Knocker, Miss Sarah
 13. Clarke, Saml., crane man
 15. Bryers, Richard, labourer
 17. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 19. Swan, Ellen J., spinner
 21. Byers, Miss Margaret
 23. Connor, James, labourer
 25. Knowles, Wm., labourer
 27. Kennedy, Mrs. Mary
 29. Corry, Saml., carpenter
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Feran, Mrs. Maria
   4. Best, Susan
   6. Davison, John, labourer
   8. Molloy, H. P., soldier
 10. Miller, John, labourer
 12. Jacobson, Peter, labourer
 14. Stafford, Arthur, labourer
 16. Currie, Henry, labourer
 18. Clelland, Wm., labourer
 20. Grant, Saml., labourer
 22. McKinley, Harry, ship's carpenter
 24. Gihon, Wm. J., seaman
 26. Lunn, Thos., labourer
 28. Reid, Mrs. Margt.
 30. Barclay, Wm., labourer
 32. Miller, Mrs. M., sweeper
 34. McFadden, James, labourer
 36. Ross, Samuel, soldier
 38. Perry, John, painter
 40. Boyle, Thos., labourer

Wesley Court
off Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Warwick, J., delph store
2, 3. McMurray, Jas., plumber and gasfitter
   4. Pinkerton, Robt., joiner, shop and office fitter
   6. Henry, Thos., blacksmith

Wesley Street
Albion Street to Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Redpath, John, boot maker
   3. Morrow, David, groom
   5. Stobie, M., land steward
   7. Harris, Jos., soldier
   9. Fisher, T., porter
 11. McGuckin, Jas., labourer
 13. Gordon, D., labourer
 15. Hagan, John, labourer
 17. McHenry, Thos. E., labourer
 19. Black, Mrs.
 21. Robinson, James, dealer
 23. Addley, Jos., bottle blower
 25. Smith, Saml., labourer
 27. Lee, Margaret
 29. McKibben, T., watchman
 31. Stephen, David A., labourer
 33. Dickson, Margaret
 35. Wilson, Jas., labourer
..........Stroud Street intersects
 37. McKibben, Jos., carter
 39. Smith, Saml., labourer
 41. Harbinson, Jane
 43. Morrison, Robt., brick layer
 45. Weatherall, Elizabeth
                               __________

   2. Smith, Hugh, labourer
   4. Lamont, Alex., meter inspector
   6. Hagan, Wm., labourer
   8. Lyons, Eddie
 10. Allen, Wm. J., car owner
 12. Hewitt, Mary Ann
 14. McCrea, Wm., soldier
 16. Dillon, Mrs.
 18. Clinton, Thos., coachman
 20. Friar, Emma
 22. Hewitt, Wm., soldier
 24. McCullough, W., poultry dealer
 26. Johnston, Catherine
 28. Moore, Thompson, soldier
 30. Ferguson, Margaret
 32. Morgan, Thos., soldier
 34. McCammond, W. J., labourer
 36. Percy, Elizabeth
 38. Beattie, W., painter
..........Stroud Street intersects
 40. Trimble, Wm., grocer
 42. Cooper, William
 44. Hunt, Edward, clerk
 46. Kernaghan, T., machine worker
 48. Hamilton, Annie
 50. Carlton, Hugh, weaver

West Street
Smithfield to Millfield
6 to 38, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.;
1 to 31. St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

1 to 17. Stevenson & Turner, lead & composition pipe manufacturers, metal merchants and general plumbers' furnishers
 19. McIvoy, Miss P.
 21. McDermott, Robt., dealer
 23. Ward, Mary
 25. Daly, Mary A.
 27. McLaughlin, Rose, dealer
 29. Thompson, Ann
 31. Reilly, John, dealer
                              __________

   4. St. Peter's Brass and Reed Band
   "   A.O.H. Division 134
   6. Stables
8 to 26. Millfield Foundry
 28. Thompson, Ann, marine store dealer
30, 32. McCaughey, Mary, dealer
 34. Hughes, W. J., marine store dealer, and paper stock merchant
 36. Thompson, John, car man
 38. Cregan, Patrick, dealer

Westbourne Street
off Newtownards Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Carson, Jas., labourer
   3. Young, Wm., sawyer
   5. Black, Andrew
   7. Martin, Wm., labourer
   9. Johnson, J., metal worker
 11. Millar, Mrs. A.
 13. Dickson, Mrs.
 15. Gray, Saml., rivetter
 17. Bradley, Jos., soldier
 19. Hillis, Robt., boiler maker
 21. Douglas, Sarah
 23. McWhir, F., shop assistant
 25. Wishart, Mrs. Alice
 27. Bennett, J., labourer
 29. Anderson, W., boiler maker
 31. Milford, Susan
 33. Craig, Jas., boot repairer
 35. Close, Wm., plumber
 37. Stafford, Mary
 39. Thompson, Mary
 41. Johnston, J., iron turner
 43. Linton, Henry, seaman
 45. Bailie, Mrs.
 47. Lyons, Alex. A., caulker
 49. McCullough, Robt., fitter
 51. Gray, Mrs. Ann Jane
 53. Hutchinson, A., carpenter
 55. Gardiner, Mrs. Annie
 57. Freel, Robert, labourer
 59. Charlton, R., pattern maker
 61. Law, Maggie
 63. Kenny, Wm., holder up
 65. Lord, John, rivetter
 67. Berry, Robt. H., labourer
 69. Berry, Thos. H., rivetter
 71. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 73. Ritchie, Mrs.
 75. Morrison, J., boiler maker
 77. Irvine, Margt. Jane
                               __________

   2. McCormick, Edwd., labourer
   4. Dales, Annie
   6. Fullerton, Mrs. Charlotte
   8. Fallows, Elizabeth
 10. Davidson, Alex., tailor
 12. Hodgett, Lowry, rivetter
 14. Lyttle, Margt. J., confectioner
 16. Doherty, Geo., seaman
 18. Patterson, Mrs. M. J.
 20. Savage, T., crane man
 22. Nesbitt, Geo., rivetter
 24. Harvey, Geo., shop assistant
 26. Fairbrother, W., rivetter
 28. Parks, Geo., brass finisher
 30. Torrence, John, labourer
 32. Fallows, Jas., rivetter
 34. Smith, John, iron moulder
 36. Green, Robt., labourer
 38. Whitley, W. G., compositor
 40. Godfrey, F., shipwright
 42. Molloy, Robt., fitter
 44. Glover, Thos., boiler maker
 46. Thompson, Hugh, driller
 48. Cassidy, Francis, labourer
 50. McCauley, Isaac, plumber
 52. Scott, Jas., carter
 54. McKibben, Mrs. Rachel
 56. Gaston, David, engineer
 58. Gorman, Jas., labourer
 60. Elliott, Thos., shipwright
 62. Jackson, John, fitter
 64. Cord, S., caulker
 66. Hodgett, Joseph, labourer
 68. Dougherty, Robt., soldier
 70. Vincent, Hugh, rivetter
 72. Dougherty, J., boot maker
 74. McCabe, Denis, boiler maker
 76. Tuft, David, labourer
 78. McDonald, F., labourer
 80. Devlin, Jas., motorman
 82. Devlin, Wm., grocer

Wescott Street
from Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Halleron, Martin, plumber
   3. Stevenson, Thos., shoe maker
   5. Bell, Margaret
   7. Edgar, Thos., moulder
   9. McLeod, Teresa
 11. Irvine, Saml., engineer
 13. Bell, Mrs.
 15. Blackstock, Mrs.
 17. McLarnon, John, carpenter
 19. Watters, L., blacksmith
 21. Scott, Wm., red leader
 23. Ramsey, Jas., joiner
 25. Getty, M. J., dispensary midwife
                              __________

   2. Magill, James, caulker
   4. McClure, James, foreman
   6. Thompson, Wm., upholsterer
   8. Kennedy, Jas., driller
 10. Woods, Stafford, mechanic
 12. Warwick, H., gardener
 14. Betts, Elizabeth
 16. Longridge, Lizzie
 18. Ritchie, R., machine man
 20. McKnight, T., shipwright
 22. Williamson, Samuel
 24. Heaps, J., brick layer

Westland Drive
off Westland Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                                 Clemford
   1. Clements, James, clerk
                                 Wepener
   3. Brennan, Thos. H., chief store keeper
                                  Jeanfield
   5. Moore, John W., plater
                               Wynnewood
   7. Taylor, Miss M. C.
                               Tamnavelton
   9. Turner, Robt., grocer
                                  Berwyn
 11. Begley, R. G., Customs & Excise officer
                                 San Remo
 13. Forsythe, H., manager
                                Antrimville
 15. Montgomery, E. A., railway inspector Midland Railway (N.C.C.)
 17. Gregory, Fred., electrical engineer
                                  Loretto
 19. Gilfedder, Michl., draper and boot merchant

Westland Gardens
off Westland Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                 Rosedene
   1. Coleman, Robt., telegraphist
                                  Evetide
   3. Denby, Miss A. M.
                                  Erindale
   5. Read, J. H., musician
                                St. Anne's 
   7. Robinson, J. T., clerk
                                  Lilybank
   9. Wood, Miss Lily
                                 Wulfruna
 11. Carswell, Joseph, clerk
                                   Hillside
 13. Cummins, S. A., sergeant R.I.C.
                                   Tyrone
 15. Johnston, Mrs. J.
                                  Verona
 17. Holdsworth, W., drapery buyer
                                  Marrath
 19. Anderson, Miss
                                   Norma
 21. Keenan, H., plater
                              Tubberaheena
 23. Smyth, J.
                                   Seskin
 25. Hall, David, grocer
                                  Ashdale
 27. Davison, William, chef
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                   Beevio
   2. Gibson, Wm., litho. artist
                               Murraholme
   4. Murray, R. J., blacksmith
                                  Glenara
   6. Long, James
                                 Edenvale
   8. Thompson, J. H., engineer
                                   Errigal
 10. McKenna, C. S., compositor
                                 Woodvale
 12. Wilson, John, head preparing master
                                Ardmore
 14. Williams, T., naval pensioner
                                Laurelbank
 16. Esler, A.
                                   Ilwaine
 18. Patterson, Saml., iron moulder
                                   Carville
 20. Buchanan, Wm., boat builder
                                   Ianville
 22. Walker, John, cabinet maker
                                Ard-Uladh
 24. Mallon, James, cutter
       The Belfast Garden Plots Association

Westland Road
off Cliftonville Circus
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                  Clonlee
   7. Hanna, Wm., bookkeeper
                                  Glenalta
   9. Hamilton, W. J., Corporation official
                                 Rathvallan
 11. McKee, Thos., Corporation official
                               Mount Lyons
 13. Bryson, Miss E.
                                 Dunarnon
 15. Taylor, Margaret
                                   Glenoe
 17. McIlherene, Alex., cabinet maker
                                   Dunloe
 19. McDonald, John, foreman
                                 Fernbrook
 21. Hanley, Andw., plater
                                 Glencairn
 23. Gordon, John F., foreman
                                Glengowan
 25. Murphy, Hugh
                                Francesville
 27. Foster, Robt., coach builder
                                Carnaween
 29. Cook, R. G., district manager Refuge Assurance Co.
                                  Drumulla
 31. Atkinson, E. A., librarian
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                                Mar Lodge
 35. Primrose, Alex., foreman
                                    Roslyn
 37. Dickson, Robt., woollen buyer
                                 Steinvara
 39. Gardner, Jas., engineer
                                 Ellanavale
 41. Slattery, J. H., Corporation official
                                 Dunholme
 43. Cunningham, G. F., clerk
                              Mullaghbawn
 45. Hawthorn, Mrs.
                                     Irene
 47. Hyndman, Saml., rivetter
                                   Pitcaple
 49. Knight, Ralph, stationer
                                    Anniel
 51. McKillen, Nathan., joiner
                                Norton Villa
 53. Pearson, Miss
                                  Orlington
 55. Cooke, John, plater
..........Knutsford Drive intersects
                                 Glenburn
 57. Gaskin, James, plater
                                 Richmond
 59. Vacant
       Back gate of Waterworks
                                  Hawaai
 63.Blakely, Burton, grocer
                                 Inda-Clar
 65. Holdsworth, R. J., assistant assurance superintendent
..........Westland Gardens intersects
                                 St. Claire
 67. Graham, J. R., jeweller
                                   Manita
 69. Gardiner, Wm., traveller
                                Springvale
 71. McClure, Robinson, baker
                                 Hollybank
 73. McCurley, W. R., clerk
                                 Innisfayle
 75. Shannon, Mrs. A.
                             The Bungalow
 77. Andrews, James S.
..........Westland drive intersects
       The Belfast Garden Plots Association
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       The Belfast Garden Plots Association
       Waterworks Reservoir
                               Main House
       Miskimmin, James, Waterworks superintendent

Westland Street
off Ashmore Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Boyle, Margaret
   3. Patterson, Alexander
   5. Greer, Wm., fitter
   7. Coating, Percy, iron moulder
   9. Dowds, Harry, fitter
 11. Willis, Robert, fitter
 13. Lindsay, David
 15. Stewart, J. M., postman
 17. McAuley, John, labourer
 19. Fletcher, John, winding master
 21. Thompson, Arthur, driller
 23. Gray, Robert, weaver
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Flack, Edmond
   4. Bell, Samuel, labourer
   6. Stanfield, Andrew
   8. Cavanagh, Alex., rougher
 10. Winnington, Andw., labourer
 12. Wylie, Alex., labourer
 14. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 16. Allen, Eliza
 18. Watson, Wm., carpenter
 20. Brown, John, labourer
 22. McGribbin, J., carpenter
 24. McKeown, David, blacksmith
 26. Watson, Louis, labourer
 28. Mackie, Wm., moulder
 30. Russell, William
 32. Gateway
 34. Houston, John, coal dealer
 36. Robinson, Thos., clerk
 38. Shields, Thomas, fitter
 40. Law, William, moulder
 42. Hall, James, watchman
 44. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 46. Addis, Wm., painter
 48. Rankin, Hill, platers' helper
 50. Donald, Jas., flax dresser
 52. Murdock, Geo., labourer
 54. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 56. Magee, James, driller
 58. Hands, Mrs.
 60. Doherty, William, brush maker
 62. Shields, Hugh, labourer
 64. Neill, Saml., labourer
 66. McIlveen, John, tenter
 68. Edgar, James, labourer

Westminster Avenue
off Holywood Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Bryans, Wm., labourer
   3. Moreland, Wm., van man
   5. Boyd, Mrs.
   7. Larmour, Mrs.
   9. Carson, Miss K.
 11. Dunbar, Thos., labourer
 13. Ewart, Saml., labourer
 15. McClements, Geo., harness mounter
 17. Branagh, Jas., labourer
 19. Boal, Walter, mechanic
                              __________

   2. Hill, Mrs. M. J.
   4. Crossin, Jas., labourer
   6. Kitchen, Jos., boiler maker
   8. McCormick, J., labourer
 10. Bentley, Thos., labourer
 12. Carnduff, John, van driver
 14. McClean, Mrs. Charlotte
 16. McDonald, Mrs.
 18. Agnew, Mrs.
 20. Milling, Alexr., dealer

Westminster Street
University Street to Cromwell Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Yeates, Mrs.
   3. Martin, Jos., insurance inspector
   5. Smyth, Alexr., electrician
   7. Foy, Henry, ex-R.I.C.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Patterson, Saml., foreman
   4. Shaw, Mrs.
   6. Moore, Fredk., linen business
   8. Gallaher, Wm., cutter
 10. Jeffrey, J. H., A.R.C.A., designer
 12. Lyttle, T., warehouseman
 14. Parkinson, J. L., mill furnisher
 16. Morrison, Mrs. Jessie
 18. McSpadden, Miss M.
 20. Collins, Joseph, foreman
 22. Weir, Miss
 24. Armstrong, Wm. G., N.S. teacher

Westmoreland Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   3. Lindsay, Elizabeth
   5. Bell, James, carter
   7. McGrady, John, plumber
   9. Luney, John, labourer
 11. Rothwell, G., superintendent Soldiers' & Sailors' Help Society
 13. McCaughran, Jane
 15. Morrison, R., labourer
 17. Martin, J., labourer
19, 21. Conway, Saml., labourer
 23. Thompson, John, carter
 25. Hillock, Wm., gas fitter
 27. Skillen, Wm., driller
 29. Ditty, Thos., iron dresser
 31. Gateway
 33. Rodgers, Andw., caulker
 35. McGlade, Joseph, bar man
 37. Bell, John
 39. Prentice, Henry
 41. Simpson, C., hardware store
..........Diamond Street intersects
 43. McAllister, Andw., publican
 45. Thompson, D., caulker
 47. Leathem, Capt., Salvation Army
 49. Robinson, Jas., brass moulder
 51. Garrett, Alex., mechanic
 53. Thompson, D., labourer
 55. Walsh, Mrs.
 57. McFarland, A. J., labourer
 59. Montgomery, B., moulder
 61. Owens, Jas., fitter
 63. Vacant
 65. Johnston, R. G., joiner
 67. Magee, Jos. A., labourer
 69. Leathem, J. H., gasfitter
 71. Marno, John, gateman
..........Percy Street intersects
 73. Grant, Jas., plasterer
 75. Side door
77a. Loan, F. B., painter
 77. Galway, Thos., joiner
 79. Nelson, John, seaman
 81. Hutchison, Fred., blouse cutter
 83. Leeman, Henry, labourer
 85. Bradley, T., musician
 87. Higginson, Henry, labourer
 89. Kerr, Joseph
 91. Walker, W., labourer
 93. Lundy, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 95. McClenaghan, R., engineer
 97. Taylor, Francis, fitter
 99. Murphy, Saml., labourer
101. Fulton, R. J., labourer
103. Johnston, Martha
105. McQuoid, John, mechanic
107. Dunbar, Agnes
109. Meharg, Martha
111. Hutchinson, Jas., labourer
113. Montgomery, J., iron turner
115. McCord, R., electro plater
117, 119. Williamson, Mrs., dairy
121, McKee, A., hackle setter
123, 125. Vacant
127. McClintock, W., mechanic
129. Barrett, Jos., lamp lighter
131. Kirkpatrick, T., tenter
133. Wilson, R., laundry proprietor
135. Mullan, Jas., labourer
137. Rankin, Mary
                              __________

   2. Hall, Edwd., plasterer
   4. McKay, Saml., yarn dresser
   6. Condy, Saml., R.I.C.
   8. Cooke, Mary
 10. Foster, A., labourer
 12. Watt, W. G., R.I.C.
 14. Melville, Jas., joiner
 16. McKnight, M., storeman
..........Lorton Street intersects
 18. Abbot, John, carter
 20. Copeland, Robert
 22. Patterson, Margaret
24, 26. McKeown, J. S., grocer
..........Penrith Street intersects
 28. Brown, J., book binder
 30. Shields, Alfred, sergeant-at-mace, Belfast Corporation
 32. Lynn, M., insurance agent
 34. Agnew, Saml., plumber
 36. Pritchard, Mary, grocer
..........Crosby Street intersects
 38. Fleming, Wm., shipwright
 40. Beggs, Andw., stone mason
 42. Madden, T., book binder
 44. McKibben, Grace
 46. Rowney, R., plumber
..........Wigton Street intersects
48, 50. McGeough, H., spirit grocer
..........Percy Street intersects
 54. McCarron, Robt., pedlar
 56. Mulgrew, Annie
 58. Potter, R., labourer
 60. Leathem, Lizzie, machinist
 62. Logan, Hy., soldier
 64. Reilly, Mrs.
 66. Williamson, M., labourer
 68. Wilson, Jane
70, 72. Beattie, D., grocer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 74. Neill, Edwin, grocer
 76. Cairns, Margaret
 78. Shields, J. A., moulder
 80. Robinson, H., labourer
 82. Stewart, W., carpenter
 84. Goold, R., damask mounter
 86. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 88. Wilson, Wm., fitter
 90. Williamson, R., moulder
 92. Gibson, John, carter
 94. Neill, Thos., iron turner
 96. Tannahill, J., brush maker
 98. Robinson, Wm., driller
100. McIlroy, Miss
102. Foster, Mrs., confectioner
..........Morpeth Street intersects
104. Wright, D., grocer
106. Jones, Fras., labourer
108. Johnston, W., bundler
110. McClelland, Eliza
        Northumberland Street National Schools - Principals, Wm. McIlroy (boys), Miss A. Shaw (girls)

Wheatfield Gardens
off Crumlin Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                            (right hand side)
                                 Lann Roe
       O'Neill, Hugh, publican
                                 Cahereen
       Stevenson, Robt., engineer
   5. Archer, Freeman Wm., County Court clerk
   7. McKnight, W., plasterer
                                  Edenvale
       Hay, Richard, postal official
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                 Monellan
   2. Houston, J. J.
                               Claremount
   4. Kinkead, Mrs.
   6. Boyd, Saml. R., contractor
                                 Lauriston
   8. McIlroy, J. E., merchant
 10. McHarry, Miss
 12. Wilson, H. M., valuator
                                  Dunelm
       McVicker, W., builder and contractor
                                     Iona
       McVicker, Mrs. M.
                                Roseneath
       Coulter, Jos., weaving factory manager
                               Cill-na-Hard
       Waugh, David, linen manufacturer and finisher

Wheeler's Court
off Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

       Clegg & Co., Bridge End Iron Works

White Street
Clyde Street to Thompson Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Symington, Patk., soldier
   3. McNally, John, labourer
   5. Smyth, Thomas, miller
   7. Maginnis, M., labourer
   9. McQuade, Thomas, labourer
 11. McClean, Alex., painter
 13. Black, Henry, labourer
 15. Gargan, Mrs.
 17. Day, Richd., labourer
 19. Loughran, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. Burns, Mrs.
   4. McPhillips, John, labourer
   6. Allen, George
   8. McMullan, Patrick, labourer
 10. McNulty, Wm., labourer
 12. Lynch, Jas., labourer
 14. Fallon, Jos., labourer
 16. Graham, John, labourer
 18. McNulty, Mrs.
 20. Herdman, Charles
 22. McMullan, John, packer

Whitehall Court
off Pound Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McAreavey, Thos., slater
   3. O'Neill, Jos., carter
   5. Donaghy, Mrs.
   7. Carney, Patrick, labourer
   9. Duffy, Ann
 11. Farmer, Bernard, labourer
 13. McQuillan, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. Magee, P., dealer
   4. Kelly, Henry
   6. McEnteggart, B., sailor
   8. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 10. Hughes, Patk., carter
 12. O'Donnell, Wm., labourer
 14. McCartney, Mary
 16. Murray, Jas., wire worker

Whitehall Gardens
off Ormeau Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Frew, Hugh, grocer
   4. Kerr, Patk., butcher
   6. Downing, Mrs., teacher
   8. Parkes, Misses
 10. Glennon, Jos., insurance inspector
 12. Millis, Alfred, temporary postman
 14. Neill, Thos., joiner
 16. Walker, Thos., artist
 18. Neill, F. W., traveller
 20. O'Hanlon, Terence
                              __________

   1. Maxwell, Wm., & Co., Ulster Cabinet Works
   5. McCutcheon, Susan

Whitehall Parade
off Ormeau Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Martin, Edward, clerk
   4. Collins, Robert, joiner
   6. Carey, R., R.I.C.
   8. Gardiner, Paul, plumber
 10. Dolaghan, John, tailor
 12. McMullan, A., butcher
 14. Boyle, W. J., cooper
 16. Armstrong, R., carpenter
 18. Steenson, Edwd., joiner
 20. Kelly, Thos., linen lapper
 22. Hamilton, Hugh H., clerk
 28. Keelin, Mrs.
                                 Fairview
       Fleming, Geo., bread server
       Ballynafeigh N.S. - Principal, T. D. Brownlee

White Star Street
off Island Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Conlane, T. H., labourer
   4. Beattie, Mrs. J.
   6. Montgomery, Alex., labourer
   8. McTeeney, R., labourer
 10. Cowan, Jas., labourer
 12. Kenny, Jas., labourer
 14. Thomson, A. T., labourer
 16. Edgar, Thos., labourer
 18. Harvey, Martha Ann
 20. Dickson, Wm., labourer
 22. Wylie, Robt., labourer
 24. Spratt, W. J., labourer
 26. McGladdery, John, labourer

Whitewell Road
off Shore Road, Greencastle
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                            Ben Eden Villas
   1. Kielty, H., school master
   2. Harper, John, clerk
   3. Young, Thos. J., R.I.C.
   4. McKillop, Miss M.
                               The Laurels
       McStay, P. J., dentist
                                Graymount
       Wilkin, Capt. H. D., senior Naval Officer Belfast Defences
                           Graymount Lodge
       Belshaw, Frank, labourer
                                   Innisfail
       McDowell, Alex., Customs & Excise Officer
                                   Achree
       Scott, William, builder
                                 Donaghta
       Birch, Mrs. E. H.
                                Edgewood
       Smyth, Brice
                                  Staghall
       Creswell, W. R., dairyman
       McKee, Danl., milk server
                                 Bawnmore
       Robinson, H. C., Major A.S.C.
                            Bawnmore Lodge
       Manderson, Jas., gardener
                           Ballygoland House
       Gallaher, Thos., J.P. (of Gallaher Ltd.)
                           Ballygoland Lodge
       Kyle, Robert, chauffeur
                              Coalyard Row
       Mooney, E., yarn dryer
       Brooks, J., blacksmith
       Russell, Maggie
       Bruce, Jas., labourer
       McIntyre, S., labourer
       Throne Hospital - Matron, Miss Hilson
       McComb, Mrs.
       Harrison, R.
                            Throne Terrace
       Ramsey, Andrew, grocer
       McLucas, Robt., plater's helper
       Simcox, Henry, weaver
       Ardis, William, carter
       Lennox, S., labourer
       Armstrong, John, labourer
       Hamilton, Wm., weaver
       Sutherland, J., chauffeur
       Morrison, Wm.
       Wilson, John, labourer
       Brennan, Saml., labourer
       McIlwrath, John
       Collinge, Mrs. Isabella
..........Boyd's Bridge intersects
       McCartney, Matthew, labourer
       Montgomery, W., labourer
       Lamont, W., yarn dresser
       Vacant
       Stewart, Wm., labourer
       Lunn, John, labourer
                          Loughview Terrace
   1. Killops, Edward
   2. McTrustry, Mary
   3. Barnes, F., gardener
                          Loughview House
       Craig, William, manager Whitehouse Weaving Factory

Whitla Street
York Street to Dufferin Dock
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
1, 3. Clarke, Isaac (side door)
5, 7. Mayben, Wm., pawn broker saleroom
   9. McNeill, J., hair dresser
 11. McNeill, Jos., confectioner
 13. Montgomery, Mattw., car owner
 15. McLarnon, Mrs. Mary
 17. Jordan, Geo., carter
 19. Boyle, Thomas, labourer
 21. Jamison, Edwd., labourer
 23. Morrison, Saml., labourer
 25. Ferguson, Mrs. M. A.
 27. Ross, Walter, plater
 29. O'Neill, P., engine driver
 31. Frazer, Thos., driller
 33. O'Neill, John, porter
 35. Murphy, John, holder up
 37. Rice, Mrs. Sarah
 39. McKibbin, Robt., bar man
..........Little Ship Street intersects
41, 43. Connelly, B., confectioner
 45. Smith, Andrew, stoker
 47. Boyle, Mrs. Mary Ann
 49. Benson, Mrs. Ellen
 51. Kilpatrick, John, soldier
 53. Corr, Jas., labourer
 55. Keenan, James, seaman
 57. Meehan, James, labourer
 59. McCormick, Hannah
 61. Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade Station (B - Division) - J. Jamison, engineer
                             Men in Station
       Thomson, A., fireman
       Lane, F., fireman
       Gorman, S., fireman
       Crothers, D., fireman
       Brown, William, fireman
       Stott, S., fireman
       Jones, Henry, fireman
       Brennan, J., fireman
..........Nelson Street intersects
       Head Line Stores
87, 89, 91. Head Line Stores
89, 91. Vacant
 93. Bell, Miss Martha
 95. McCann, Jas., stevedore
 97. Irwin, Geo., brass finisher
 99. Flynn, Patk., publican
101. Vacant
                              __________

       Midland Railway (N.C.C.), entrance to goods depot and arrival platform
       Rankin, Geo., & Co., steam saw mills
       Gregg & Co., timber yard; office, Exchange Street
       Robb, Kirker, & Co., timber, slate and tile importers
       Hutton, H., & Co., timber, deal, and slate importers, res., Henry Hutton, J.P., Kin-Edar, Windsor Park
       Reynolds, A., carrier

Whitworth Street
Keswick Street to Forth River Gardens
Falls ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McCreedy, D., pawn broker
   3. Taylor, Mrs.
   5. Campfield, J., billiard marker
   7. Topping, Saml., labourer
   9. Carroll, William
 11. Simpson, W., upholsterer
 13. Thompson, David

Wigton Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Graham, James, labourer
   3. Willoughby, Thos., mattress maker
   5. Watters, Saml., labourer
   7. Logan, Wm., stone cutter
   9. Briggs, John, soldier
 11. Moore, Jas., labourer
 13. Dowds, Jos., labourer
 15. McQuiston, Robert
 17. Service, William, labourer
 19. Craig, Isabella
 21. Spratt, Jas., coachman
 23. McIlroy, Geo., labourer
 25. Cunningham, W. S., labourer
 27. Crane, Wm., foreman
 29. Hamilton, Thos., driller
 31. Logan, F., french polisher
 33. Rooney, John, moulder
 35. Brown, Hy., cabinet maker
 37. Keys, Thomas, bar man
 39. Crothers, Sarah
 41. Craig, Jas., carter
 43. Crozier, Thos., labourer
 45. Hamill, Emily
 47. Powell, David, labourer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 49. Lockins, D., van driver
 51. Irvine, Thos., carter
 53. Stewart, E., carpenter
 55. Carlisle, A., iron dresser
 57. Johnston, W. R., fitter
 59. Flagherty, W. J., engineer
 61. McSweeney, J., labourer
 63. Shearer, James, iron turner
 65. Martin, J., bar man
 67. McCartney, S., sailor
 69. Wylie, Thos., tailor
                              __________

   2. Lowans, J., moulder
   4. Busby, Wilhelmina
   6. White, Vermelia
   8. Boal, James, van driver
 10. Eardley, A., soldier
 12. Crookes, Charlotte
 14. McCleery, Wm.
 16. McKeown, W. J., plumber
 18. Vallely, S. J., soldier
 20. Higginson, M., soldier
 22. Trimble, Alexander
 24. McGrath, R., labourer
 26. Evans, Wm., labourer
 28. Porter, E. W., clerk
 30. Mallins, Jane
 32. Major, R., packing case maker
 34. Lockhart, John, labourer
 36. Lockhart, Jas., labourer
 38. Johnston, Robt. G., tailor
 40. Pritchard, Mrs.
 42. Shaw, J. R., soldier
 44. Irvine, John
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 46. Brown, John, joiner
 48. Noble, Chas., seaman
 50. Doyle, H. A., pattern maker
 52. Beattie, Wm., rivetter
 54. May, John
 56. Sugars, Wm., clerk
 58. McCartney, Thomas, boots
 60. Ball, Thos., labourer
 62. Starr, Thos., joiner
 64. Potts, Wm., labourer
 66. Richmond, Mrs.
 68. Barnes, Jos., labourer

Wilgar Street
off Dundela Avenue, Strand Town
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

       Strandtown Nursery - James McKee, proprietor
                               __________

   2. Brown, John, gardener
   4. Harris, James, coachman
   6. Agnew, H., labourer
   8. Haggarty, Mrs.
 10. Rosborough, Mrs.
 12. Price, John, plater
 14. Gallagher, John, labourer
 16. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 18. Moorhead, Robt., plater's helper
 20. Lightbody, Thos., labourer
 22. Caughey, Mrs.
 24. McKeag, Mrs.
 26. Herbert, Chas., labourer
 28. Morrow, Andw., labourer
 30. Walker, James
 32. McDonald, Anthony, labourer
 34. Orr, John, tailor
 36. O'Connor, Patk., labourer
 38. Lightbody, Thos., labourer
 40. Robinson, John, gardener
 42. Sampy, James
 44. Moon, Mrs. Edith
 46. Hill, Robt. J., tailor
 48. Irvine, Hugh, labourer
 50. Cumming, R., tram conductor
 52. Grudgings, A. E., machinist
 54. Dempster, Jas., carter
 56. Howe, Robt., labourer
 58. Gillespie, Chas., gardener
 60. O'Neill, Mrs.
 62. Gillespie, Jas., gardener
 64. Proctor, Geo., soldier
 66. Davis, Hugh, motorman
 68. Petrie, Jas., plater
 70. Frame, John, plasterer
 72. Haire, Albert, stoker
74, 76. Stabling yard
 78. McCullough, Thos., butter and egg merchant
 80. McKeag, James, painter
 82. Hill, Edward, checker
 84. Warwick, A., coachman
 86. Killen, D., labourer
 88. Tedford, Jos., coachman
 90. Gallagher, G., labourer
 92. Patterson, John, blacksmith
 94. Garrett, Wm., brick layer

William Street
Church Street to Royal Avenue
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

2, 4. Scott, J. K., oil merchant, mill furnisher, and hardwood merchant
6, 8. Cawley, T., bedding manufacturer
 8a. Salter, W., commission agent
 10. Newel & Co., tailor's shop
11, 13. Siddall & Hilton Ltd., bedding manufacturers
   "   Cathcart, Pierce, agent

William Street South
Arthur Square to Victoria Square
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Paton, A. W., house and estate agent
   3. Wood, Milne, Ltd., Tyre Depot; Also Rubber Heel & Shoe Shine Dept. - Manager, D. D. Pyper
   5. Vacant
                      William Street Chambers
   7. Walker, W. J. M., manufacturers' agent
   7. Walker, H. C., manufacturers' agent
   "   McMullan, C., analyst
   "   Belfast Family Grocers' and Spirit Dealers' Association - John Diffin, secretary
   "   Goldthorpe, G. D., representative MacFarlane, Lang, & Co., biscuit manufacturers
   "   Walsh, P., draper
   "   Irish Drapers' Assistants' Benefit Association - P. Lundy, secretary
   "   Mann, J., clothier
   1. Willis, Robert, & Sons, rent agents
3 to 19. Ross, W. A., & Sons Ltd., Ginger Ale Aerated, and Mineral Water Manufacturers
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
14, 16. Astbury, J., publican
 18. Stamford, Mrs. J. J., publican
20, 22. Allen, David, & Sons Ltd., Billposting and General Advertising Contractors
 24. Johnston, J., Photographer, Stationer, Publisher, and Importer of Postcards
26, 28. Dolaghan, J., hair dresser

Willow Street
Grosvenor Road to Albert Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   5, Murray, James, labourer
   7. Stewart, Archd., painter
   9. Loney, George, carter
 11. Jordan, Lowry, labourer
 13. Graham, David
 15. Side door
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
 17. Rice, R., publican
 19. Craven, Robert, labourer
 21. Holland, John, labourer
 23. Veighey, Wm., labourer
 25. Short, Wm., labourer
 27. Cully, David, labourer
 29. Black, Thomas, labourer
 31. Hagan, Robt., brick layer
 33. Paxton, W. J., yarn dresser
 35. McGregor, Ellen
..........Wylie Street intersects
 37. Morwood, Robert, hackle setter
 39. Graham, Saml., labourer
 41. Nelson, H., railway porter
 43. Jenkins, John, labourer
 45. Scarlett, Richd., iron turner
 47. Cranston, Wm., van man
 49. Lynas, Wm., coppersmith
 51. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
 53. Lown, Charles, cleaner
 55. Nicholl, Thos., labourer
 57. Dunwoody, W., labourer
 59. Black, Margaret
61, 63. Gordon, Jas., carpenter
                             __________

   2. Matier, Richd., labourer
   4. Robinson, Eliza
   6. Robinson, Mrs. Susan
   8. Crozier, Robt., labourer
10, 12. Burns, Wm., grocer
..........Hutchinson Street intersects

Willowbank Street
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                        Willowbank Gardens
   1. Matchett, Thomas
   3. Stuart, John, commercial traveller
   5. Sullivan, Robt., overseer G.P.O.
   7. Reynolds, D. A., R.I.C.
   9. Gore, Mrs. Agnes
 11. Hopps, Frank, telephone engineer department
 13. Semple, Miss S.
 15. Pinkerton, W. R., school master
 17. McWilliams, A., joiner
 19. Reid, Robt., grocer
 21. Little, Robt. H., time keeper
 23. Johnston, David, carpenter
 25. Sampson, Mrs.
 27. Porteous, John, joiner
 29. Carroll, Mrs. Margt.
 31. Nash, Miss Eva
 33. McCarthy, Mrs. Mary
 35. Hayes, Mrs. J.
       Vacant ground
                            Siloam Terrace
 61. Lockhart, Mrs. Mary
 63. Sharkey, J., sorting clerk
 65. Keers, Mrs. Sarah
 67. Fee, John, draper
 69. McQuade, W. N., clerk
 71. Steele, Adam, grocer's assistant
 73. Hueston, Mrs.
 75. Shaw, Mrs. Jane
 77. Douglas, Geo., accountant
 79. Crawford, James, draper
   "   McCracken, J., millwright
                            Lynwood House
 81. Lipsett, Mrs. A.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                              Mount Oriel
   2. Nesbitt, Chas. H., pharmaceutical chemist
   4. McKay, Miss Jane
   6. Wallis, Mrs. M.
   8. Knight, Thos., traveller
 10. Matchett, W. J., clerk
 12. Donnelly, Lieut. J. A., R.F.C.
 14. Glass, J. H., warehouseman
 16. Todd, Mrs. R. L.
 18. Gourley, Thomas
 20. St. John, E., salesman
 22. McConnell, Jas., bookkeeper
 24. Neill, Miss Nellie
 26. French, Harry, salesman
 28. McDowell, Thos., organising secretary for Ulster Liberal Association
 30. Chambers, Mrs. Edith
 32. Johnston, F., motor engineer
 34. Green, John, law clerk
 36. Laverty, Mrs. Minnie A.
 38. Wright, Saml., clerk
 40. Lowry, Mrs. Minnie
 42. Herring, B. T., I.T.L. lecturer
       Vacant ground
                            Sharon Terrace
 64. Fairon, Mrs. Norah
 66. Armstrong, A. W., gas inspector
 68. Adams, A., brass finisher
 70. McFadden, Mrs. Annie
 72. Mackey, William
 74. Byers, Robt., R.I.C.
 76. McConnell, William
 78. Greenfield, Saml., manufacturer
 80. McMeekin, William J.
 82. Stoupe, Margaret
 84. Harrington, T. C., textile overseer

Willowfield Drive
off Woodstock Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Campbell, Thomas, joiner
   3. McMahon, Jas., bread server
   5. Ellis, H., harbour
   7. Murphy, John, brick layer
   9. Boyle, Wm., manager
 11. Boland, Robert, despatch clerk
 13. Duncan, Wm. J., motor inspector
 15. Bell, John J., engineer
 17. Holmes, Alex., cutter
 19. Moffett, David, R.I.C.
 21. Adams, Charles, painter
 23. Mackey, W., police pensioner
 25. Getty, John, cellar man
 27. Webb, E. S., commercial traveller
 29. Ireland, David, engineer
                              __________

       St. Anthony National School - Principals of girls' school, Sisters of the cross and Passion; Principal boys' school, Patrick Barker

Willowfield Gardens
off Woodstock Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Robinson, James, tailor
   3. Anderson, David, pensioner
   5. Golding, Tom., book finisher
   7. Campbell, Geo., rivetter
   9. Woods, John, joiner
 11. Taggert, James, store keeper
 13. Rooney, Patrick, R.I.C.
 15. Legge, Hugh, fitter
 17. Martin, John, fitter
 19. Busby, Thos., holder up
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Patterson, John, crane driver
   4. Lambe, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Stewart, Andrew, clerk
   8. Cameron, Nathaniel
 10. McKibbin, Mrs. Lizzie
 12. Montgomery, S., insurance agent
 14. McCann, Adam, fitter
 16. Courtney, Edwd., overseer
 18. McArt, Miss Jane
 20. McNeill, Mrs., certified ladies' nurse
 22. Willis, Samuel, engineer
 24. McMullan, W., rivetter
 26. Gillis, Thos. Jas., joiner
 28. Quinn, John, sergt. R.I.C.
 30. Barr, Miss Lizzie
 32. Skelly, Jas., grocer
 34. Ellison, W., winding master
 36. Stable yard
 38. Tracey, S., sergt. R.I.C.
 40. Ewing, Alfred, fitter
 42. Patterson, Wm., iron moulder
 44. Rogers, Jos., R.I.C.
 46. Patterson, David, tenter
 48. Patterson, J., fire brigade
 50. Cox, Patk., R.I.C.
 52. Smyth, Mrs. Annie E.

Willowfield Street
Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Lamb, James, fitter
   5. McKnight, Wm., chef
   7. Ringland, Wm., bread server
   9. Fisher, John, engineer
 11. Lemon, Alex., joiner
 13. Wilson, James, painter
 15. Bailey, Samuel, joiner
 17. McKay, H., shipwright
 19. Emerson, Jas., gardener
 21. Orr, James, labourer
 23. McBride, Mrs. Annie
 25. Wilson, Mrs. Isabella
 27. Sayers, Mrs. A. E.
 29. Miller, Wm., labourer
 31. McCabe, Peter, labourer
 33. Cavan, Jos., engineer
 35. Carlisle, Miss Margt. E.
 37. Rain, Chas., boiler maker
 39. Nixon, Wm., relieving officer
 41. Marshall, G., boiler maker
 43. Martin, Robt., brass finisher
 45. Bell, Thos., shipwright
 47. Magee, H. R., stevedore
..........Euston Street intersects
49, 51. Johnston, J. R., grocer
 53. McChesney, E., machinist
 55. Martin, Wm. J., tailor
 57. Thompson, Geo., traveller
 59. Ross, Saml., tenter
 61. Millen, Saml., labourer
 63. Clark, James, clerk
 65. Horner, James, sailor
 67. Deacon, John, labourer
 69. Heathwood, A., fireman
 71. Mathews, Mary Ann
 73. Anderson, Saml., boiler maker
 75. Roberts, Mrs. Martha
 77. McGrath, Mrs. Margaret
 79. Russell, Jas., clerk
 81. McQuoid, David, pawn broker
 83. Ballantine, T. J., labourer
 85. McKeag, Samuel, plater
 87. Gradwell, John, turner
 89. McKeown, Wm., blacksmith
 91. McIntosh, James, fitter
 93. McKibbin, Mrs. Mary
 95. Boyce, David, carpenter
                              __________

   4. McCann, Wm., fitter
   6. Kells, Richard, artist
..........Athens Street intersects
   8. Dick, Robt., fitter
 10. Moore, Geo., joiner
 12. Hagan, Thos., clerk
 14. Anderson, Jas., labourer
..........Bangor Street intersects
 16. Wilson, John, packer
 18. Bond, Geo., wood worker
 20. McGowan, Hugh, grocer
 22. McCartney, G. A., iron factor
..........Canton Street intersects
 24. Morton, Jas., chauffeur
 26. Irwin, J., stevedore
 28. Morris, Thos., clerk
 30. Smyth, Saml., motorman
..........Douglas Street intersects
 32. McCann, Patk., spirit grocer
 34. Barry, Mrs. Margt.
..........Euston Street intersects
 36. Walsh, Jas., plumber
..........Frankfort Street intersects
 38. Thompson, Saml., labourer
 40. Miskelly, James, labourer
 42. McDonald, Jas., labourer
 44. Magill, Jas., machinist
 46. Carson, Saml., butcher
 48. Patterson, Alex., labourer
 50. Humphrey, Thos., labourer
 52. Ennis, Wm. T., seaman
 54. Patterson, Jas., labourer
 56. Nicholl, Miss Jane
 58. Lilley, Henry, labourer
 60. Reid, Charles, labourer
 62. Mitchell, Jas., carpenter

Willowholme Street
off Cregagh Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McFarland, Martha
   3. Cockcroft, John, postman
   5. Finnegan, Samuel, Corporation official
   7. Keenan, Thos., iron moulder
   9. Goyer, Mrs. Jane
 11. Watt, Robert, fitter
 13. Mays, Wm. J., artist and engraver
 15. Jamieson, Alex.
 17. Chambers, J. A., bookkeeper
 19. Reid, Mrs. A.
 21. Graham, Duncan, clerk
 23. Bell, Robert, manager
 25. Lyttle, Jas. B., soldier
 27. Stewart, Jeannie
 29. Wylie, Mrs. Mary
 31. Holland, Robt., assistant assurance superintendent
 33. Kirkpatrick, Wm., clerk
 35. McBride, Hugh, painter
 37. Hutchinson, S., coach painter
 39. Owens, John, male nurse
 41. Ingram, Jas., clerk
 43. Lyttle, Thos., weigh master
 45. Turnbull, John, traveller
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
 2a. Maxwell, Jas., carpenter
   2. Long, John, fireman
   4. Sloan, Saml., cabinet maker
   6. Brown, Frances Jane
   8. Patterson, Wm., plater
 10. Waddell, Saml., seaman
 12. Reid, Mrs. J.

Wilson's Court
High Street to Ann Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

5, 7. Hamilton, Mrs. A., publican
9, 11. Boyd, Miss, bakery
 13. Thompson, Jos., window cleaner
 15. McGahey, P., billiard marker
 17. McKinney, Danl., commission agent
 19. McKee, John, poulterer
                              __________

4, 6. Meli, Baldo, Grotto Oyster rooms and restaurant
8, 10. McMahon, Owen, publican (side door)

Wilson Street
Millfield to Sackville Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

1, 3. Kerr, Felix, labourer
   5. Mallon, Peter, labourer
7 to 13. Barr, H., & Co., paper and bag merchants
 15. Rice, Samuel, joiner
..........Letitia Street intersects
 17. Kane, William
 19. Gray, Andw., stevedore
 21. Reilly, John, labourer
 23. Russell, V., labourer
..........McIvor's Place intersects
 25. Mairs, G., carpenter
 27. Marmion, J., iron moulder
..........Bilton Court intersects
 29. Dunlop, Wm., painter
 31. Mulholland, Mrs.
 33. Gray, Hugh, grocer
                              __________

   6. Magennis, Wm., painter
   8. Graham, Mary
10 to 18. Crawford, Alex., & Son, starch, cornflour & gluten manufacturers; res., Lieut.-Colonel F. H. Crawford, Cloreen, University Road; 'phone No. 511
       Smithfield Unionist Club - President, George Madden; chairman, William Cunningham; hon. sec., John McSorley
 20. Boyd, John, blacksmith
 22. McDermott, Mrs.
..........Johnston Street intersects
 24. Kane, William
 26. Winnington & Co., electrical engineers
 28. Scott, Richard, porter
 30. Fullalove, Mrs.
 32. McKeown, Michael
 34. McGurk, B., spirit grocer

Wilton Square North
Wilton Street to Canmore Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Andrews, Samuel
   3. Wellington, Margaret
   5. Bingham, Bella
   7. Blackner, Sarah
   9. McKaig, William
 11. Courtney, Joshua
 13. Woods, John
15, 17. Hastings, R. J., butcher (stores)
19, 21. Forde, James, provision merchant (stores)
                              __________

   2. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
   4. Haddock, Wm., labourer
   6. Murray, Jos., labourer
   8. Morrow, Alfred, labourer
 10. Irwin, Mary
 12. Brown, Mrs.
 14. Spence, Robert, labourer
 16. Caughey, Henry, labourer
 18. Hill, Mrs.
 20. Watson, Sarah

Wilton Square South
Wilton Street to Canmore Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Coates, John, labourer
   3. Biggar, Mary
   5. Cord, John
   7. Rodden, J., waste merchant
   9. Kane, Elizabeth
 11. Smyth, Walter, labourer
 13. Jackson, Saml., labourer
 15. Inglis, Thos., labourer
 17. Topping, William
 19. Hanna, John, labourer
 21. Lyttle, Chas., motorman
                              __________

   2. Philemeny, William
   4. Gardner, Richard
   6. Weir, William
   8. Lindsay, Wm., labourer
 10. McCaughey, Henry, labourer
 12. Gratton, Sarah
 14. McCraig, George
 16. Foster, Thomas
 18. Vacant
 20. Callon, Bella
 22. Tweedie, Alexander
 24. Green, Robt., labourer

Wilton Street
off Shankill Road
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   5. Curry, Thomas, baker
   7. Newell, Agnes
   9. Crothers, John, labourer
 11. Kernaghan, Bella
 13. Walker, Isaac, labourer
 15. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 17. Gordon, Elizabeth
 19. Bradden, Thos., labourer
 21. Gibson, David, flax dresser
 23. Barnett, Mrs.
 25. Irwin, Saml., labourer
 27. Earl, George
 29. Matthewson, Alf., labourer
 31. McCormick, Esther
 33. Wilson, John, labourer
 35. Porter, Sarah
 37. McCutcheon, William
 39. McDonald, Robert
41, 43. Irwin, Wm., grocer
 45. Willis, Margaret
..........Wilton Square South intersects
 47. Johnston, Mrs.
 49. Milligan, Ricd., labourer
 51. Templeton, Andw., labourer
 53. Luney, Thoms., labourer
..........Northland Street intersects
 55. Duff, Albert
 57. Martin, Jas., labourer
 59. Matthews, Samuel
 61. Young, Jas., iron turner
 63. McVeigh, Alexander
..........Midland Street intersects
 65. Hall, Hamilton, dealer
 67. Shaw, Geo., labourer
 69. Murray, Mrs.
 71. Perry, James, driller
 73. Saunders, Mrs., grocer
..........Southland Street intersects
 75. Osborne, John, labourer
 77. Orr, James, labourer
 79. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 81. Reid, John, labourer
 83. McMullan, Mary
 85. Cadgins, John
..........Crossland Street intersects
 87. Crymble, John
 89. Connolly, Fredk., labourer
 91. Whiteside, William
 93. Magrath, Henry, labourer
 95. Forsythe, Wm., labourer
 97. Burton, Mary
 99. Finlay, James, labourer
101. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
103. Craig, James
105. King, Mary
107. McDermott, Alex., labourer
109. McCloyde, John, labourer
111. Watters, John, labourer
113. McCartney, Maggie
115. Wilson, David
117. McDowell, Joseph
119. Beattie, Ambrose, labourer
121. Scott, Alexander
123. Gordon, Annie
125. Hawthorn, Saml., labourer
127. Porter, Wm., brass moulder
129. Williamson, Bella
131. Rossan, Wm., labourer
133. Robinson, Robt.
135. Sloane, Saml., labourer
137. Crosby, Margaret
139. Higgins, Wm., labourer
141. Ellis, Thomas, labourer
143. Higgins, William
145. Calwell, George
147. Sherlock, John
149. Smyth, John
151. Scott, William
153. Smyth, William
155. McKinstry, David, labourer
157. McConnell, T., bundler
159. Rowan, Susan
161. Moody, Matthew
163. Murphy, Sarah
165. Wylie, James, labourer
167. O'Connor, Mary
169. McKeever, John, labourer
171. Craig, David
..........Ashmore Street intersects
173. Galway, W., labourer
175. Fitzpatrick, T., labourer
177. Henry, Robert
179. Ritchie, Sarah
181. Kelly, John, carter
183. Todd, Samuel
185. Nolan, Sarah
187. Cunningham, Ellen
189. McLean, John
                              __________

2, 4. Braithwaite & McCann, publicans
6, 8. Baird, Robt., pawn broker
 10. Hanley, Lizzie
 12. Killow, Chas., painter
 14. Hunter, Victor
 16. Gorman, Robt., labourer
 18. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 20. Peel, Edward, moulder
 22. Liggett, Jane
 24. Johnston, Wm., moulder
 26. Graham, Geo., labourer
 28. Graham, Isaac, labourer
 30. Hill, Margaret
 32. McCruden, Jas., iron moulder
 34. White, Hugh, labourer
 36. Moles, James, labourer
 38. Herdridge, Thos., labourer
 40. McWilliams, W. J., labourer
 42. Christie, Robt., labourer
 44. Matthews, Robert
 46. Gorman, Thos., labourer
 48. Hall, Wm., labourer
 50. Harbinson, James, labourer
 52. Dowds, W m., labourer
 54. Andrews, Robt., compositor
56a. St. Saviour's Church - Rev. M. Williams, B.D.; res., 8 Crumlin Road
 56. Stewart, Margaret
 58. McDonald, R., labourer
 60. Gibson, John, labourer
 62. Cardwell, Robt., labourer
 64. Forbes, James
 66. Philemeny, Jas., labourer
 68. Murray, Wm., labourer
 70. McDermott, Thos., labourer
 72. Stitt, William
 74. Hutcheson, John, labourer
 76. Stitt, W m., labourer
 78. Mawhinney, Robt., labourer
 80. Smith, Arthur, labourer
 82. Sweeny, John, labourer
 84. Hoey, Wm., labourer
84a. McReynolds, Thos., labourer
84b. Armstrong, D., labourer
 86. Marshall, Richard
 88. Hewitt, George, grocer
..........Nixon  Street intersects
 90. Kelly, Wm., grocer
 92. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 94. Rea, James, labourer
 96. Nixon, William
 98. McClelland, John, labourer
100. Harris, John, labourer
102. Anderson, Samuel
104. Brown, Samuel
106. Martin, Edward, labourer
108. Montgomery, Mrs.
110. Gilmore, Mrs.
112. Morrison, Sarah
114. Green, Mary Ferguson
116. Vint, Alex., labourer
118. Bell, Thomas, baker
120. Grant, Saml., labourer
122. Fitzgerald, Danl., labourer
124. Thompson, David, labourer
126. McClelland, Jas., labourer
128. Roy, Robt., cloth passer
130. Calvert, John
132. Langish, James
134. Majury, John, labourer
136. Johnston, Frank, labourer
138. Donaldson, Samuel
140. Noble, John, labourer
142. Wilson, Mrs.
144. Crosby, Henry, labourer
146. McCrory, Rose Ann
148. Spratt, Andw., labourer
150. Thompson, Wm., labourer
152. Milligan, John, labourer
154. Thompson, Edwd., labourer
156. Seeds, James
158. Playfair, William
160. Beattie, James
162. McDowell, Henry
164. Cummins, Bella
166. Logan, Wm., labourer
168. Greer, Saml., labourer
170. Hood, Robt., labourer
172. Young, Edwd., labourer
174. McIlroy, Mrs.
176. Smith, Alice
..........Ashmore Street intersects
178. Faulkner, Jos., labourer
180. Purdy, John, labourer
182. Howard, William
184. Gallery, Patrick
186. Magill, Patk., tailor
188. Robinson, Robt., labourer
190. O'Neill, Charles, labourer
192. Gilliland, Mary
194. Malloy, Thos., labourer
196. Sandford, Edith
198. Reilly, John, spirit grocer

Wilton Street Lower
off Cupar Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Cavanagh, Michael
   3. Mooney, Joseph, labourer
   5. Ferris, Thomas, labourer
   7. Gunning, Hugh, labourer
   9. Dolan, Margaret
 11. Maguire, James
                              __________

   2. Lester, Mary Ann
   4. McKay, John
   6. Lavell, Patk., labourer
   8. McConnell, William
 10. Moore, John, labourer
 12. Kelly, Rose
 14. Ferron, John, labourer
 16. Cassidy, James

Wimbledon Street
off Ambleside Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McFadden, Alex., clerk
   3. Rea, Matthew, joiner
   5. Orr, John, labourer
   7. Bell, Thos., labourer
   9. Hunter, Wm., labourer
 11. Booth, Mrs.
 13. Anderson, Minnie
 15. Mathers, Geo., labourer
 17. Parkinson, Annie
 19. Campbell, David, driller
 21. Wright, Thos., labourer
 23. Savage, Geo., brick layer
 25. Courtney, Geo., grocer
 27. Kilpatrick, W. J., sailor
 29. Stewart, James, tailor
 31. Reid, Saml., labourer
                               __________

   2. Richardson, A., traveller
   4. Brown, Robert, carter
   6. Matthews, Jas., labourer
   8. White, Houston, labourer
 10. McKernon, Henry, labourer
 12. Woods, Lizzie
 14. Adair, Francis, carter
 16. Preston, Fras., labourer
 18. Montgomery, Mrs.
 20. Bell, John, carter
 22. Rea, James
 24. Johnston, James, labourer
 26. Dunseith, Jas., labourer
 28. Lewis, Saml., van driver
 30. Curry, Elizabeth
 32. McIlroy, Geo., labourer
 34. McClements, R. J., labourer
 36. Kirk, Alex., soldier
38, 40. Gordon, H., grocer

Winchester Street
Ambleside Street to Matchett Street

   1. Loney, Wm., van man
   3. Loney, Isaac, labourer
   5. Cleland, H., tailor
   7. Martin, Wm., carter
   9. Johnston, Alexr., traveller
 11. Forsythe, Robert
 13. Graham, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. McMenemy, R., tinsmith
 17. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 19. Quinn, Wm. J., brick layer
 21. McMurtry, Alan, labourer
 23. Stewart, Rebecca
 25. Brown, Wm., labourer
 27. Mayne, Thos., fireman
 29. Tinsley, John, mariner
 31. Spratt, Sarah
 33. Kerr, John, mounter
 35. Walker, Margaret
 37. Steele, E., labourer
                              __________

   2. Ritchie, Robt., chandler
   4. Auld, Wm., joiner
   6. Simms, John, soldier
   8. McGookin, Andw., labourer
 10. Drennan, Robt., soldier
 12. Scott, Isaac, soldier
 14. Jameson, Henry, shoe maker
 16. McCone, Wm., packer
 18. Winchester, Margaret
 20. Ritchie, John, boot maker
 22. Colgan, S., smith's helper
 24. McCully, Arthur, sawyer
 26. Hamilton, Elizabeth
 28. Magill, Ethel
 30. Loney, John, carter
 32. Steele, Wm., hackle setter

Windermere Gardens
off Ophir Gardens
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                                Connorville
   2. Connor, Mrs.
   4. Waugh, Patk., joiner
   6. Carlisle, L., smith
   8. Smart, David G., clerk
 10. Hodge, Mrs.
 12. Jenkins, Jas., gardener
 14. Malcolm, J., commission agent
 16. Jones, Earnest, boot buyer
 18. Scott, Henry, joiner
 20. James, Mrs. Elizabeth
       Vacant ground
                                  Rochelle
       Montgomery, John, F.C.S.
                                  Moyola
       McCaw, M. J., draughtsman
                               Luxor Villas
   1. Weir, Robt., foreman
   2. Evans, J., builder
                                 Inglewood
       Alexander, W. H., grocer
                                  Linstock
       Richardson, James, artist
                                Holmwood
       Kernaghan, Richard, plumber and gas fitter

Windsor Avenue
Lisburn Road to University Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                                 Glenmount
       McBride, James
   3. McMullan, Robt. (of Shaw & McMullan, Victoria Street)
                              Windsor Villa
   5. Hamilton, J. C.
                                  Roseville
   9. Charles, Johanna
                                Mossbank
 11. Sandford, Jas. L., traveller
                            Collegrean Yard
       Reid, Wm., chauffeur
                               Viewmount
 13. Hutchinson, Mrs.
                              Beaconsfield
 15. Blackwood, J. Wallace, chief accountant Ulster Bank Ltd.
                                Collegrean
 17. Macrory, R. A., solicitor
                                    Belair
 19. Mayrs, Mrs.
                             Carraghdarragh
 21. Bailey, Edward, chartered accountant
                                  Altoona
 23. Symmers, Professor W. St. Clair, of Queen's University
                                Ardanreagh
 25. Stirling, J. H., of York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
                                Tobernault
 27. Craig, Mrs.
                                  St. Clair
 29. Meyer, Robt., Town Clerk
                                  Glengyle
 31. Glendinning, Rt. Hon. R. G., J.P., linen merchant
                                 Torwood
 33. Ferrar, Mrs.
                                 Rathowen
 35. Carr, Miss
   "   Hume, Mrs.
                               Westbourne
 41. Patterson, Mrs.
 43. Bloxam, T. W., city electrical engineer
       Windsor Lawn Tennis Club - B. McGown, secretary, Dunnsona, Derryvolgie Avenue
                                  Lismore
 45. Carmichael, Mrs.
 47. Workman, John, J.P.
 49. McBride, Miss
 51. Browne, J. Walton, D.L., M.D.
                              __________

                               Ardenvohr
   6. McCallum, Mrs. S. S.
                                Killyfaddy
   8. Lawlor, Henry C. (of W. R. Young & Co.)
                                 Dunallen
 10. Mitchell, Captain Wm. G.
                                 Lisvarna
 12. Martin, Henry, of H. & J. Martin Ltd., contractors
                                  Ashleigh
 14. Shearman, The Misses, ladies' school
                                  Arlington
 16. Fulton, George (of John Fulton & Co. Ltd., Howard Street)
                                   Ceara
 26. Harrison, Mrs.
..........Windsor Avenue North intersects
                                Sunnyside
 28. Hoey, Fred. W., managing director Old Bushmills Distillery Co. Ltd.
                              __________

       Bertha House Back Lodge - Jas. Gwynne, gardener

Windsor Avenue North
University Road to Windsor Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                                Carlindean
   6. Pringle, J. A., Barrister-at-Law
                                 Annavale
   4. Macbeth, Miss
                                 Rosebank
   5. Armstrong, C. D., managing director of Musgrave & Co. Ltd.
                                  Crosshill
   3. Henry, R. M., M.A., Professor of Latin, Queen's University
                                 Laurelbank
   1. Dashwood, E. S., electrical engineer

Windsor Avenue Lower
Lisburn Road to Northbrook Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                      Lower Windsor Terrace
                               Linfield Villas
 41. Fortune, Norah
 43. Knox, Miss
 45. McMurray, Saml., commission agent
 47. Crowe, T. M., traveller
 49. Mawhinney, D. G., traveller
 59. Kimlin, Wm., gardener
 61. Birch, J. C., dentist
 63. Finlay, Wm., pawn broker
 65. Lindsay, Wm., linen business
 67. Bennett, Robt., clerk
 69. Brown, Geo., coachman
 71. Stewart, Thos., insurance agent
 73. Webster, Mrs.
 75. Mitchell, John E., painter
 77. Curry, Wm., labourer
                              __________

                            Henley Terrace
   1. Laird, Wm., clerk
   2. Vacant
   3. Courtney, M. S., painter
   4. McRoberts & Armstrong, contractors
                               Mount View
   1. Magee, Mrs. Amy
   2. Bingham, J. A., gardener
   3. Webb, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Montgomery, Miss
   5. McGrath, E., hardware merchant
                           Brookland Terrace
   1. Farr, Hugh, taxi-cab owner
   2. Taylor, M. J., seed merchant
   3. Morrow, Miss Fanny
   4. Bingham, J., carpenter
..........Meadowbank Street intersects

Windsor Park
Lisburn Road to University Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                                Bella-Vista
       Ferguson, Acheson, building surveyor
                                 Innismore
       Plenderleith, James P.
                                 Ratheane
       Carson, Miss N.
..........Eileen Gardens intersects
                             Eileen Gardens
    1. Wilson, J. J., J.P., manager Norwich Union Life Insurance Society
   3. Porter, Miss Margaret E.
   5. McQuaker, D. R.
                                   Melvin
       Fisher, J. R., linen merchant
   2. Strain, A. J., engineer
   4. Entrican, R. A., traveller
   6. Walsh, F. G., chartered accountant
                                 Glendevon
   7. McNeill, C. B., manufacturer
                                 St. Helen's
   9. Johnston, Wm. E. G.
                                  Ardmore
 11. White, F. W. E., manager
                                 Belvedere
 13. McLean, John (of Northern Engine Works)
                                  Huntleigh
 15. Brittain, F. A.
                                  Clanrolla
 17. Macoun, S. M., linen merchant
                                   Rathvale
 19. Hamilton, Fred. M., linen merchant
                                 Claremont
 21. McDowell, F., manufacturer
 23. Blessington, Jas., estate agent
                                  Rosaville
 25. Wynne, T. W., linen merchant
                                   Arigna
 27. Crawford, H. E., commercial traveller
                                 Canmore
       Plunkett, Louis A., Marine Insurance Broker
                                Chatwood
 31. Hanna, Mrs.
                                 Bromfield
 33. Weir, G., yarn merchant
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                  Lisbuoy
   2. Starkey, B., director and secretary, of Holywood & Donnelly Ltd.
                                 Sunnyside
   4. Kingsberry, John M.
   6. Ritchie, S., warehouseman
                                  Arnside
   8. McArthur, J. P., tea merchant
                                  Glenart
 10. Pryde, John A., of Gibson & Co. Ltd., Donegall Place
                                  Ingleside
 12. Strain, Wm. (of William Strain & Sons Ltd.)
                                 Sunbeam
 14. Duffield, The Misses
                                   Inzevar
 18. Gardner, Mrs. Campbell
                                  Kinedar
 20. Hutton, Henry, J.P., timber merchant
 22. Hunter, John
   "   Lindsay, Miss Mary
 24. Wilson, M., J.P., director of Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
 26. Smith, G. Gregory, M.A., LL.D., professor of English literature, Queen's University

 28. McNeill, Miss Jane
                                  Colonsa
 30. Lowenthall, James M.
                                  Mingala
 32. Taylor, Rev. David A., M.A., D.D., Commissioner of National Education
                             St. Margaret's
 34. Russell, J. R., traveller
                             Oakley House
 36. Henderson, Lady, Telephone No. Malone 171
                             Mount Donard
 38. Sinclair, John, flax merchant
                                   Shimna
 42. Ferguson, Stanley, bank director
                                Beechleigh
 44. Bryson, J., linen merchant

Windsor Road
Lisburn Road to Northbrook Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Robb, T. A., chemist
3 to 17. Vacant ground
 19. Balmer, Robt., labourer
 21. Matchett, Miss, school teacher
 23. Armstrong, Mrs. Mary
 25, Gray, Robt., cutter
 27. Boyce, W., gardener
 29. Boyd, Samuel, waiter
 31. Cassidy, John
 33. Elliott, Jas., cutter
 35. Brown, Mrs. Sarah
 37. Seaton, W. J., fitter
 39. Valentine, Agnes C.
 41. McLaughlin, John, plumber
 43. Graham, A., grocer's assistant
 45. Watson, Saml., clerk
 47. Hill, Mrs. Elizabeth
 49. Bentley, Henry, baker
 51. Bloomfield, R., engine driver
 53. Ashby, Alfred, foreman
 55. Shanks, Mrs. Sophia
 57. Cunningham, Mrs.
 59. Jackson, Alex., gardener
 61. Cunningham, J., coachman
 63. Baxter, Isabella
 65. Gregg, John, engineer
 67. O'Connell, D., R.I.C.
 69. Adams, Mrs. M.
 71. Irvine, Ruth
 73. Grattan, Thomas
 75. Camlin, James
 77. Sloane, James
                              __________

   2. McAuley & McIlroy, builders
   4. Fulton, Robert
   6. Burrows, Thos., R.I.C.
   8. Jones, Alex., labourer
 10. Morrison, W., engine driver
 12. Frazer, David, gardener
 14. McArdle, Thos., painter
 16. Murphy, W., bread server
 18. Muldrew, Hugh, joiner
 20. McFerran, James
 22. McKeown, J., machine man
 24. Beggs, Mrs.
 26. Haig, Albert, mechanic
 28. McBurney, Wm., labourer
 30. McIlwaine, W. J., french polisher
 32. Mercer, John, clerk
 34. Beattie, Ellen
 36. Allen, Miss Minnie
 38. Hanna, Rebecca
 40. Fair, John, motor man
 42. Killen, Robt., baker
 44. Douglas, Geo., mechanic
 46. Campbell, Geo., painter
 48. Walsh, John, painter
 50. Irwin, Thos., warehouseman
 52. McDowell, Miss Annie
 54. Canavan, Jane
 56. McCarthy, Thos., R.I.C.
 58. Geraghty, Thos., R.I.C.
 60. Phillips, Mrs. A.
 62. Adams, Mrs.

Windsor Street
Great Victoria Street to Charles Street South
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Norris, H., lithographer
   3. Thompson, Sarah
   5. Dunlop, Mrs. Agnes
 5a. Sefton, Sarah
   7. Deardon, W. C.
   9. Robinson, H. H., engineer
 11. Major, Henrietta
 13. Mawhinney, Jos., labourer
 15. Moore, T. H., time keeper
 17. Dinsmore, S., watch maker
 19. Houston, Thos., plater's helper
 21. Patton, John, shop assistant
 23. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 25. Moore, Robt., fitter
 27. Side door
                                __________

   2. Sutherland, Miss Mollie
   4. Breathwait, Wm. D., painter and decorator
..........Norwood Street intersects
   6. Nicholson, Robt. H., lithographic printer
   8. Bradshaw, Mrs. Caroline
 10. Beattie, Essie
 12. Rea, Mrs.
 14. Jameson, Wm., winding master
 16. McWilliams, Jas., cutter
 18. Robinson, Mrs.
 20. McCormick, Robt., labourer
 22. McKenna, John, sailor
 24. Drummond, John, labourer

Winecellar Entry
off Rosemary Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

2, 4. White, Hugh, & Co. Ltd., Wine and Spirit Merchants. Telephone No. 526. Telegrams - "Butts, Belfast"
6, 8. McNeill, W. N., publican (Ivy Bar)
                               __________

 15. Rooney, Mrs. M., oyster rooms

Winetavern Street
Smithfield to North Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
1, 3. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
   5. Toner, James, bar man
   7. Mawhinney, T., commission agent
   9. Reddy, Patk., clerk
 11. Hamilton, Thos., labourer
 13. Nolan, Mrs., grocer
 15. Cunningham, E., clay pipe maker
 17. McAree, Michael, cooper
 19. Murray, Jos., cabinet maker
 21. Magee, Mary, lodging house
 23. Terence, Annie, grocer
 25. United French Automatic Co. - Sec., M. Henderley
 27. Dougherty, Jas., hair dresser
 29. Hall & Co., brush manufacturers
 31. Boyd, Bernard, general dealer
 33. Hall & Co., brush and bellows manufacturer
 35. McGovern, Jas., tinsmith
 37. Torney, Robt., boot maker
 39. Withers, E. A., & Co., printers
 41. McCann, L., motor garage
 43. Hamilton, John, clap pipe manufacturer
..........Samuel Street intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   6. Eastwood, H., dealer
   8. Patterson, John J., labourer
 10. Armstrong, John
 12. Boyd, Bernard, dealer
 14. Keith, Geo., grocer
 16. Lavery, Chas., basket maker

Wingrove Gardens
off Bloomfield Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
       Vacant ground
                                 Kilfernora
       Brown, David, electrician
                                   Wilton
       Shanks, W. J., engineer
                                 Roydene
       Kerr, Robt., cashier
                               Creevyville
       Stewart, Jos. L., grocer
       McCullough, George
       Ellison, J., foreman painter
      Waid, James, grocer
                               Wellington
       Smith, Edwin, pensioner
                                 Ingleside
       Simm, Peter, boiler maker
                                 Lisbanoe
       Cunningham, R.
                                   Ardlui
       Stewart, John, bookkeeper
                                   Creevy
       Anderson, Jas., iron turner
                                   Hilden
       Barker, M., bookkeeper
                                 Hillsboro
       Balmer, Joseph
                                Oranmore
       Boas, Alfred
       Vacant ground
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Vacant ground
                                 Linwood
       Gruhn, Wm. G., commercial traveller (Camden)
       Galbraith, John, warehouseman
       Cully, W. J., boiler maker
                               Ashebrooke
       Bews, David, iron turner
                                 Cherryville
       McGiffen, John, traveller

Winston Gardens
from Newtownards Road Upper to Green Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                 Laurel Villa
   1. Buchanan, Jos., teacher
                                 Holly Villa
   3. Wright, Wm., J.P.
                                 The Elms
   5. Shields, J., sand merchant
                                  Glendun
   7. McElheron, A., hardware merchant
                                Sunnyside
   9. Bingham, S., merchant
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                 Ingleneuk
   2. Anderson, John, superintendent boiler maker
                                Rossmoyne
   4. Morton, John, plater
                                 Swansville
   6. White, W. J., traveller
                                  Waverly
   8. McCormac, Jas., registered druggist
                                Bryansford
 10. Barnes, Frank, manager Geo. Cohen Sons & Co.
 12. Kennedy, Mrs.

Witham Street
off Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

1 to 7. Vacant ground
   9. Lappin, Mrs.
 11. Vincent, Robert, labourer
 13. Flanagan, Thos., labourer
 15. Moore, Wm., labourer
 17. Moore, Mrs.
 19. Matthews, Maggie
 21. Aicken, John, seaman
 23. Boyle, David, store keeper
 25. Hanna, Matthew, smith
 27. Cunningham, Wm., helper
 29. Quinn, Mary
 31. Steed, A., labourer
 33. Moore, Jas., joiner
 35. Brown, Robert, labourer
 37, Conway, Thos., fireman
 39. Stevenson, Robt., rivetter
 41. Ferguson, Mrs.
 43. Trotter, Mrs.
 45. Fullerton, Hugh, blacksmith
 47. Royle, Samuel, iron turner
 49. Fulton, Wm., labourer
 51. Gibb, David, plasterer
 53. McMullan, Joseph
 55. Hackett, Mrs.
 57. McQuade, John
 59. Sloan, John, rivetter
 61. Mullan, David, labourer
 63. Clarke, Sarah
 65. Long, Robt., labourer
 67. Murray, Robt., labourer
 69. Corkhill, Thos., bill poster
 71. Lockett, A., labourer
 73. Lands, Robt., clerk
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. McCalmont, J., carpenter
   4. McCullough, Charles
   6. Connor, David, labourer
   8. Adams, Joseph, painter
 10. Lappin, Jos., boiler maker
 12. Hamilton, Mrs.
 14. Fallon, Mrs.
 16. Patterson, John, gardener
 18. Ferguson, David, labourer
 20. Morrow, Robt., labourer
 22. McCormack, Margaret
 24. Scott, Eliza Jane
 26. Bolton, Richd., labourer
 28. Ferguson, Jas., carter
 30. Patterson, Thomas
 32. Stewart, James
 34. Henry, Mrs.
 36. McComiskey, J., yarn dresser
 38. Edgar, Sarah Jane
 40. Taylor, Jas., labourer
 42. Ogle, John, carter
 44. Corkhill, Mrs.
46, 48. Gunning, A., grocer
..........Otter Street intersects
50, 52. Lowry, Thos., produce merchant
 54. Murphy, David, labourer
 56. McClements, Joseph
 58. Morrison, William
 60. McClenaghan, Samuel
 62. Atkinson, C., grocer

Woburn Street
off Agnes Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McArthur, Mrs., grocer
   3. Speers, Mary
   5. Hill, James
       Agnes Street National School - Robt. T. Hewitt, principal

Wolff Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McMichael, John, machinist
   3. Chapman, Samuel, carter
   5. Coyle, Thos., labourer
   7. Berry, Wm. J., machine man
   9. Burns, W., railway man
 11. Davidson, J., labourer
 13. Bradley, John, labourer
 15. Higham, J. H., sailor
 17. Gateway
 19. Gourley, Jas., driller
 21. Bailey, Hugh, labourer
 23. Caughey, John, labourer
 25. McDonald, N., rivetter
 27. Cash, John, labourer
 29. Breen, Jas., painter
 31. Radcliff, H., holder up
 33. Stanfield, Robt., labourer
 35. Watters, Eliza
 37. Stewart, J., joiner
 39. Lavery, Wm., labourer
 41. Finlay, Anna
 43. Watson, Walter, caulker
 45. Morgan, Jas., barber
 47. Joy, Thos., labourer
 49. Pratt, A., coppersmith
 51. Nixon, Jas., fowl dealer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. McDowell, John, porter
   6. Boyd, James, labourer
   8. McMillen, Hugh, labourer
 10. Greer, Chas., labourer
 12. Colville, James, joiner
 14. Lyttle, John, moulder
 16. Stanfield, Martin, shoe maker
 18. Williamson, R., carpenter
 20. McCoy, John, labourer
 22. Titterington, Jas., plater
 24. Kelly, S., holder up
 26. Wallace, D., labourer
 28. Aire, John, stoker
 30. Walker, John, rivetter
 32. Patience, John, rivetter
 34. Young, Alice
 36. McKeever, Jane
 38. Cupples, Wm., labourer
 40. Crangle, R. J., R. Navy
 42. Lewis, Rebecca
 44. McCoy, David, moulder
 46. McGimpsey, E., labourer
 48. Todd, Robt., soldier
 50. Titterington, J., plater's helper

Wolfhill Avenue
off Ligoniel Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McCleery, J., foreman tenter
   2. Kirk, Wm., beetler
   3. Hill, Ben., R.I.C.
   4. Robinson, Ed., carpenter
                              __________

 39. McQuade, D., rougher
 40. Short, Jos., rougher
 41. McCallan, D., flax dresser
 42. King, Margaret
 43. Williamson, Mrs.
 44. Tirney, John, groom
                                 Glenview
       Ritchie, James
       Ballagh, Robt., clerk
                             Glenside Farm
       Abraham, F., dairyman
                       Wolfhill Porter Lodge
       Jackson, David, gardener
                           Wolfhill Cottages
       Kerr, Jas., chauffeur
       McClintock, S., cashier Wolfhill Spinning Co. Ltd.
                                  Wolfhill
       Morrison, John B.
                             Wolfhill House
       Finlay, Mrs.

Wolfhill Lane
off Wolfhill Avenue, Ligoniel
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1.Smith],Wm., labourer
   2. Bradley, Maggie
   3. Semple, John, labourer
   4. McIlhaife, Annie
   5. O'Hara, David, bundler
   6. Adair, Mrs. Annie
   7. Semple, Ellen
   8. Houston, Patk., labourer
   9. Patterson, Patk., over looker
 10. Morgan, Mrs. Alice
 11. McGoldrick, Mrs.
 12. Kelly, Mrs. Lizzie
 13. O'Neill, Hugh, labourer
 14. Herdman, Miss C.
 15. Maxwell, Hugh, flax dresser
 16. Young, Mrs.
 17. O'Neill, Henry, oiler
 18. Dogherty, Margaret
 19. Toland, Thos., brick layer
 20. McClean, Mark., flax dresser
 21. McGinty, Martha
 22. Carter, Maggie
 23. Kennedy, Mrs. Catherine
 24. Hare, David, labourer
 25. Doherty, Patk., labourer
 26. Jenkins, Samuel, labourer
 27. McBurney, Catherine
 28. McShane, Mary Ann
 29. Smith, Mrs.
 30. Eagleson, Mrs.
 31. Conway, Mrs. Mary J.
 32. Simpson, Wm., labourer
 33. Magee, Eliza
 34. Connolly, Mrs. M.
 35. Stewart, Mrs. Annie
 36. Miller, Mary

Wolseley Street
Cromwell Road to University Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                            College Terrace
   1. Vacant
   3. Magrath, W. J., clerk
   5. Jeffrey, Mrs.
..........Ireton Street intersects
   7. Young, Samuel, grocer
   9. Field, Thomas
 11. Hodges, John C.
 13. Locke, F. A., adjutant
 15. Rutledge, Miss Marion
   "   Rutledge, George, M.A.
 17. Saunders, Mrs. W.
 19. Smith, Miss S.
 21. Burns, Mrs. Ellen J.
 23. Gabbey, H. J., timber merchant
 25. Ferguson, Mrs. Wm.
 27. McCracken, Wm., bookkeeper
..........India Street intersects
                              __________

                             Milton Terrace
   2. Mullins, Mrs. E. M.
   4. Thompson, John McK., commercial traveller
   6. Doran, Jos., traveller
   8. Henderson, Andrew, fire assessor
 10. Houston, Ross, traveller
 12. Rutledge, Miss H.
 14. Morrison, Miss
 16. Millen, John, elocutionist
 18. Boyce, Joseph, principal Montgomery National School
 20. Johnston, John H.
 22. Hale, Miss
                            Melrose Terrace
 24. Searson, Miss Annie
 26. Vance, Martin
 28. Hillis, Sarah
 30. Irwin, Mrs. M. H.
 32. Corbett, D., litho. printer
 34. Saul, Mrs. A.
 36. Anderson, Mrs. Mary M.
 38. Stevenson, W. J., grocer
 40. Cumming, Miss, dress maker
 42. Clawson, Mrs. Winifred
 44. Wade, Mrs. M.
 46. Lowry, Mrs. J.

Woodburn Street
off Downing Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

2, 4. Begg, Saml., joiner
   6. Ruddick, Mrs.
   8. Kechnie, James

Woodcot Avenue
off Bloomfield Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

..........Melrose Avenue intersects
   7. Carr, Cuthbert, shipwright
   9. Christian, J., sheet metal worker
 11. Harten, P., traveller
 13. Lockhart, Mrs. G.
 15. Rorke, Charles
 17. Scandrett, R. A., Post Office official
..........Holycroft Avenue intersects
 19. Branagh, Patrick, carpenter
 21. Kildea, W. T., sanitary inspector
 23. Hutchison, J., preparing master
 25. Moore, Mary Ann
 27. Ramsey, D., joiner
 29. McCann, Thos., boiler maker
..........Clara Avenue intersects
                          Woodlawn Terrace
 31. Johnston, W., boiler maker
 33. Larmour, H., plater
 35. Quinn, Geo., valet
 37. McDougall, J., engineer
 39. Brown, David, traveller
 41. Maitland, T., cabinet maker
 43. Dawson, J.
 45. Coyne, Edwd., driller
 47. Allen, John, tenter
 49. McFadden, Jas., cooper
 51. Stanley, Henry, grocer
 53. McCallum, Jos., blacksmith
 55. Kirk, David, labourer
                              __________

   2. Stuart, R. J., foreman baker
   4. Williamson, Thos., warehouseman
   6. Clegg, Richard, plater
   8. Kennedy, Wm. J., joiner
 10. Carr, W. J., bookkeeper
 12. Greer, Jos., pawn broker
 14. Beckett, Jas., labourer
 16. Hill, Wm. J., brick layer
 18. Seeds, R. W., designer
 20. McGimpsey, H., blacksmith
..........Grace Street intersects
 40. Halliday, J. N., gas operator
 42. Nelson, Jas., painter
 44. Atkinson, Andw., tenter
 46. Sloan, John, carpenter
 48. Eastwood, W. S., cabinet maker
 50. Carson, Barbara
 52. Mallard, J., painter
 54. McGribben, H., bread server
 56. McColl, Alex., brick layer

Woodford Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

1, 3, 5. Bleakley, W., publican
   7. McKee, Robt., labourer
   9. Rielly, John, labourer
 11. Hamilton, Harry
 13. Hamilton, Henry, labourer
 15. Irwin, David, labourer
 17. McClune, Samuel
 19. Vacant
 21. Gallagher, John, labourer
 23. Brady, Mary
 25. Macklin, Robt., labourer
 27. Whelan, Thos., labourer
29, 31. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Lavery, Mary Ann
   6. Boyd, Robert, fitter
   8. McDonald, Wm., painter
 10. Crawley, Lizzie
 12. Johnstone, Chas., labourer
 14. Laverty, Patk., labourer
 16. Murdock, John, labourer
 18. McGinn, John
 20. McCorry, Wm., labourer
 22. Mackin, Sarah
 24. Loughran, Maria
 26. Beattie, Robert
 28. Guazzelli, Felix
 30. Shield, Mary

Woodland Avenue
Brookhill Avenue to Brookvale Drive
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Maguire, Rev. William, superintendent of the North Belfast Mission
   3. Mills, F. A. C.
   5. Gallagher, Owen, publican
   7. Field, Mrs.
                              __________

                                  Inverna
 2a. Eraut, S., inspector of factories
..........Cliftonville Avenue intersects
   2. Rankin, W. J., chemist
   4. Holt, John W., music teacher
   6. Hayes, H., traveller
   8. Hardy, Wm., traveller
 10. Magee, Mrs.
 12. Daish, Wm. A.
 14. Ross, John, builder and contractor
 16. Laird, Wm., builder and contractor

Woodlee Street
off Beersbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Ross, Robt., gardener
   3. Cairns, Mrs. Isabella
   5. Clyde, Thos., labourer
   7. Moore, Thos., brick layer
   9. Murphy, Wm., labourer
 11. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 13. Blayney, R., brick layer
 15. Pritchard, Thomas, labourer
 17. Matthews, Robt., driller
 19. Heaney, John, moulder
 21. Anderson, David, labourer
 23. Johnston, Wm. J., labourer
 25. Kerr, Robt., soldier
 27. Carpenter, A., shoe maker
 29. Morgan, T. J., soldier
 31. Sheridan, Jas., labourer
 33. Kelleher, Richard, labourer
 35. Millar, Wm., carter
                              __________

   2. Blayney, T., french polisher
   4. Harris, Wm., hackler
   6. Moffett, Wm., gardener
   8. Geary, David, plasterer
 10. Jackson, Jas., soldier
 12. Fraser, Thos., rougher
 14. Taylor, Mrs. Josephine
 16. Acheson, John, flax dresser
 18. Ferguson, Mrs. Mary
 20. Alexander. Jos., labourer
 22. Hodgen, Jas., labourer
 24. Lockhart, Wm., labourer
 26. Cairns, James, labourer
 28. McBlain, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Campbell, D., labourer
 32. Gillespie, John, labourer
 34. Falls, Jas., blacksmith
 36. Moore, Thos., driller
 38. Meneilly, Mrs. Lizzie
 40. Johnston, John, labourer
 42. Widdicombe, C., gardener
 44. Stewart, John, carter

Woodstock Place
off Woodstock Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Stanfield, W., water inspector
   3. Stewart, Wm., labourer
   5. Law, Saml., labourer
   7. Boyd, Samuel, designer
   9. Taylor, Edwd., clerk
 11. Brown, Wm., fitter
 13. Hamilton, J., labourer
 15. Connery, Matthew, labourer
..........Swift Street intersects
 17. Vance, Mrs. Agnes
 19. McDonald, H., tram conductor
 21. Brannigan, H., coal dealer
                              __________

   2. Hawthorne, H., coal dealer
   4. Scott, James, labourer
   6. Harrison, Agnes
   8. Adams, Samuel, fitter
 10. Magill, J., crane driver
 12. Colquhoun, J. R., cooper
 14. Black, W. G., seaman
 16. Watson, George, joiner
 18. Adair, Mrs. Mary
18a. Secker & Co., yard and store; works, 75 Ardgowan Street
..........Swift Street intersects
 20. Crilley, Thos., iron turner
 22. Crilley, David, labourer
 24. Law, Isabella
 26. Trainor, Rose
 28. McCaughan, Chas., labourer

Woodstock Road
off Albertbridge Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Wood, John, home bakery
   3. Albert Loan Office
..........George's Street intersects
   5. Todd, John, grocer
 5a. Ard, Andw., engineer
   7. Campbell & Son, grocers
   9. Jackson, E., butcher
 11. Grimley, J., licensed dealer
 13. Dobbin, Annie, grocer
 15. McCune, Jas., motorman
 17. Martin, Rodger, labourer
 19. Duddy, Patk., musician
..........Moore Street intersects
 23. Tannahill, M. & A., drapers
 25. Watson, W. J., & Son, House Agents and Property Brokers. Tel. No. 261X
 27. Anderson, F., machinist
 29. McClean, Margaret
 31. Ritchie, James, cooper
 33. Hull, John, carter
 35. Huddleston, Mrs. M. J.
 37. Mollan, James, joiner
 39. Campbell, Elizabeth
 41. Thompson, Mrs. Eliza
 43. Thompson, John, joiner
 45. McCauley, W. H., street inspector
 47. McKelvey, Miss Annie
 49. Heath, James, labourer
 51. McColl, George, labourer
 53. Totton, Edward, driller
..........Woodstock Place intersects
 55. Fitzsimmons, G., seaman
 57. Douglas, Hans, labourer
 59. Dornan, Wm., labourer
 61. Lyons, Minnie
 63. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 65. McBride, Saml., fitter
                           Willowfield Place
 67. Manamin, T. J., carter
 69. Whiteside, James, baker
 71. Thompson, J., bread server
 73. Bowman, Jas., labourer
 75. Ward, Owen, steward
 77. Sterling, John, labourer
79, 81. Bowles, Wm., butcher
 83. McCusker, M., publican
85, 87. Smyth,  Thos., grocer
..........Mount Street intersects
 89. Edgar, S., butcher
 91. Macmillan, Sarah
 93. Trueman, W. J., shirt cutter
 95. Anderson, S., upholsterer
 97. Kelly, Wm., baker
 99. Fowler, John, grocer
101. Singer Sewing Machine Co. (branch)
103. Poag, Robt., tailor
105. Quee, Jos. C., butcher
..........Spring Street intersects
107, 109. Bennett, W., pawn broker
111. Jones, Philip, electrician
113. McSherry, Maggie, confectioner
115. Ringland, J., boot maker
117. Clarke Bros., Woodstock Dairy
..........Halcombe Street intersects
119. Clarke Bros., grocers
121. Shaw, Joseph, draper
123. Martin, Eliza J., fruiterer
125. Watson, J., butcher
127. Hewitt, Samuel, butter and egg merchant
129. Porter, R., fruiterer
131. Patterson, S., grocer
..........Radnor Street intersects
                          Warwick Terrace
143. Beattie, J., & Co., boot makers
145. McClinton, Agnes
147. Magill, Jas., storeman
149. Miller, Maggie
151. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
153. Campbell, Mary
155. Irvine, Maggie
157. Hamilton, J., carpenter
159. Miller, Robt., labourer
161. Perry, Jas., hoop maker
163. Doran, Annie
165. Kerr, Jas., grocer's assistant
167. Taylor, R. D., head postman
169. Moore, Hugh, baker
171. Ratcliffe, Mrs. Jane
173. McCann, Thomas, joiner
175. Murray, James, labourer
177. McIlroy, H., engine driver
179. Porter, Wm., boot maker
181. Andrews, Thos., labourer
183. Auld, Mrs. Jane
185. Orr, Mrs.
187. McWha, Jas., carpenter
189. Jackson, Richd., lamp lighter
191. Gourley, T., engine driver
193. Morris, Wm. J., linen lapper
195. McConnell, Geo., labourer
197, 199. McBride, W. H., chemist
..........Cherryville Street intersects
201, 203. Bell, W., grocer
203a. Spence, J., boot maker
        Willowfield Unionist Club headquarters
        Willowfield Picture House
207. Smyth, Agnes, baker
209. Napier, M., draper
..........Bryansford Street intersects
211. Gregg, Albert, confectioner
213. Campbell, Jane, fish monger
215. Taylor, E., draper
217. Anderson, Jas., hair dresser
219. McKernan, W. J., draper
219a. Lowry, T. & W., builders and contractors
                         Cherryville Terrace
221. Hamilton, W. J., butcher
223. Home & Colonial Stores Ltd. (branch)
225. Caughey, J., boot and shoe warehouse
227, 229. Brown, S., provision merchant
231. Stuart, Miss C., draper
233. Carse, J. D., druggist
235. Hamilton, Jas., fruiterer
237. Brown, Saml., Willowfield Dairy
239. McVey, D., tailor
                           Picton Terrace
241. Langemann, J., & Co., watch makers, jewellers, and opticians
243. Willowfield Post Office - Mrs. Margt. Richardson, sub-postmistress
245. Nevin, S., druggist
247, 249. Morrison, A. E., grocer
..........My Lady's Road intersects
        Willowfield Church - Rector, Rev. Canon Harding, M.A., The Parsonage, Mt. lady's Road
..........Jocelyn Street intersects
251. Nixon, Mrs. Elizabeth
253. Moore, David, school teacher
                             Keyol Lodge
        Mallon, David, red leader
..........Willowfield Drive intersects
                         Willowfield House
        Mullan, Miss
        Mullan, Rev. Father
        Vacant ground
323. Thompson, D., bookkeeper
325. Lennox, Robt., bread server
327. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants (branch)
   "    Rice, Mrs. Winifred (side door)
..........Ardenvohr Street intersects
329. Ward, M., inspector
331. Peacock, G. H., blacksmith
333. Murphy, John, trades union official
335. Shields, J., bread server
337. McKean, Robt. P., clerk
339. Sherrard, Wm., carpenter
341. O'Kane, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Omeath Street intersects
343. Heasley, H. D., L.P.S.I., chemist
345. Stewart, Jas., Crystal Dairy
347. Stitt, Blanche, confectioner
349. Villiers, The Misses, dress makers & milliners
351. Macbeth, Wm., butcher
353. Gillespie, James, fish and provision merchant
..........Greenore Street intersects
355. Harte, J., spirit grocer
357. Gribbon, T., hardware merchant
359. Wightman, R., motorman
                               Normacott
361. Jones, Robt., checker
363. Neely, The Misses
365. Boston, Henry J., draper and outfitter
..........Killowen Street intersects
367. Campbell, J., spirit grocer
369. McMordie, Mrs. Lucy
371. Moore, A., traveller
373. McGuigan, J., ex-head constable R.I.C.
375. Higginson, Maurice C., clerk
377. Barbour, Wm., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
379. Turkington, Wm. Thos., grocer
..........Ogilvie Street intersects
381. Browne, James, druggist
383. Brown, John, engineer
385. Sloane, Saml., engineer
387. Simpson, Thos., despatch clerk
389. Parr, D. H., marine engineer
391. Burns, W. J., clerk
393. Cochrane, S., dairyman
395. Lowry, John, clerk
397. Bossence, Mrs. Emily
399. Walker, Wm. John, letterpress printer
401. Greer, W. J., carpenter
403. Spence, Wm., bread server
405. Brown & Tougher, boot and shoe makers
..........Tildarg Street intersects
407 to 415. Vacant ground
        Cregagh Road Reformed Presbyterian Church - Rev. Wm. Dick, M.A.; res., 331 Ravenhill Road
..........Cregagh Street intersects
                            Laurine Terrace
417. Parker, David A., tailor
419. Lowry, W. J., plumber and gas fitter
421. McLeish, Mrs. Jennie
423. Millar, Miss Florence
425. Magill, Dr. Thomas
427. Mitchell, E., baker
429. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (branch)
..........Ravenhill Avenue intersects
                              __________

2, 4. Hastings, Wm., publican
   6. Finlay, Margaret
   8. Crossley, Thos., saddler
..........Claremont Lane intersects
 10. Short Strand N.S. - W. R. Boyle, principal
 12. Morran, T., billiard marker
 14. Burns, Robt., dairyman
 16. Reid, Mrs. Sarah
 18. Stone, Wm., cycle agent and plumber
 20. Robinson, D., coal dealer
 22. Black, Samuel, shoe maker
 24. Young, Jane
 26. McCracken, G., shipwright
 28. McGaffin, Hugh J., hardware store
 30. McWilliams, D., confectioner
 32. Davidson, Chas. R., labourer
 34. Johnston, H., blacksmith
 36. McCormick, William
 38. Allen, Miss, draper
 40. Ryan, James, checker
 42. Cordner, Robt., confectioner
 44. Craig, Mrs. Jane
 46. Franklin, Robt., butcher
 48. Bell, A. J., hair dresser
 50. Stevenson, W. J., dental surgeon
                          Woodstock Terrace
 52. Mulholland, Mrs.
 54. Magill, Elizabeth
 56. Moore, Wm. J., painter
 58. Armstrong, Wm., joiner
 60. Bothwell, Thos., rivetter
 62. Boucher, Mary
 64. Leinster, A., watch maker
 66. Bingham, Jos., insurance agent
 68. McKeown, Miss M., milliner and costumier
 70. Milliken, Elizabeth
 72. Tomkins, Wm., hosiery
..........Mount Street intersects
 74. Smyth, Thos., fruiterer
 76. Kennedy, Wm., rivetter
 78. Murphy, Mary
 80. Moore, Hugh, tobacconist and newsagent
..........Mount Street back intersects
80a. McCourt, Jas., cattle dealer
 82. Girvan, Miss
 84. McStay, Julia
 86. Davidson, Helen
 88. Forsythe, Wm., cooper
 90. Bennison, Jos., labourer
 92. Harvey, Thos., R.I.C.
 94. Weir, Jas. E., labourer
 96. Beggs, John, joiner
 98. Shimmon, Ernest
100. Nelson, Wm., driller
102. Caughey, Mrs.
104. Boyd, Mary
106. Scott, D. M., engineer
108. Potter, Mrs. Sarah
110. Chambers, Mrs.
112. Beck, Agnes, confectioner
114. Jamison, D., shoe maker
116. Kerr, Robert, labourer
118. Agnew, Elizabeth
120. Macdonald, Mrs. E.
122. Young, Mary, dress maker
124. Humphrey, J., boiler maker
126. Robinson, W., tram conductor
128. Stewart, Margaret
130. Johnston, J., porter
132. McKee, Ben., labourer
134. Hamilton, Mrs.
136. Singleton, Robt., labourer
138. Stuart, W., plumber
140. Fletcher, Martha
142. Cunningham, Mary
144. Hoey, Thomas, cutter
146. McCullagh, James
148. Christie, Annie
150. Greer, Mrs.
152. Snowden, Mrs. Annie
154. Snowden, W. J., tram inspector
156. Lowry, S., hair dresser
..........Castlereagh Place intersects
160. Fowler, Robt. J., soldier
162. Walker, Thos., tailor
164. McCapin, Wm., seaman
166. Thompson, T. G., grocer and coal dealer
168. Dale, W. A., cycle agent
170. Vacant
172. Stewart, Robt., carter
174. Menagh, Mary
176. Triumph Laundry - Receiving office
178. Owens, Mrs.
180. Cosbie, Mrs.
182, 184. Hill, S., grocer
..........Beersbridge Road intersects
186, 188. Lavery, P., publican
190. Thompson, Jas. A., traveller
192. Speers, M., millinery
194. Dodds, A., milliner
..........Belmont Street intersects
196, 198. Molloy, P., spirit grocer
200. Patton, Thos., butcher
        Willowfield NS. - David Moore, principal
202. Smyth, Wm., potato merchant
204. Holmes, E., music teacher
..........Isthmus Street intersects
206. Sythes, G. W., hardware and china merchant
208. Curry, David, confectioner
210. Glasgow Boot Repairing Co.
212. Odell, Wm., newsagent
214. Campbell, T., plumber
216. Macpherson, H., dyer and cleaner
218. Shannon, White, & Co., drapers
220. Smyth, Henry, painter
222. Brownlee, W., merchant tailor
224. Murphy, D., haulage contractor
226. North, D., confectioner
228. Hume, S., grocer
..........Willowfield Street intersects
228a. Mulholland, John, draper
230. Calvert, W. G., machine man
232. Hatton, Mrs. Sarah
234. Graham, Mrs. Margt.
236. Johnston, Frances, nurse
..........Jocelyn Avenue intersects
246. Ferguson, A. A., M.D.
248. McGowan, W. H., watchmaker
250. Guthrie, A., dress maker
252. Murphy, Miss E., dress maker
254. McKeen, John, painter & decorator
256. McDowell, A., inspector
258. Scott, Wm., stone cutter
                           Rosemount Terrace
260. Quigley, A., overseer G.P.O.
262. McKegney, A., bread server
264. Heap, Jos., maker of artificial teeth
266. Smyth, Jas., traveller
268. Webb, John, confectioner and tobacconist
..........Willowfield Gardens intersects
                                  Ingleside
        Munn, R. J., M.B., surgeon
                             Roden Terrace
   1. Dobson, W. H., motorman
   2. Jardine, Alexr., Baptist minister
   3. Barr, R. J., provision merchant
   4. Wright, Margaret
   5. Patterson, Thos., designer
   6. Steele, Misses, ladies' school
..........Jocelyn Gardens intersects
                             Jocelyn Terrace
   2. Cooper, Eliza Bruce
   3. Wilson, A. J., overseer G.P.O.
   4. Minnis, John, clerk
                                Ardenvohr
       Jamison, A., M.A., M.D.
..........Hatton Drive intersects
                         Ardenvohr Terrace
302. Black, John A., grocer and hardware merchant
304. Mullin, James, butcher
306. Campbell, T., fish monger
308. Robinson & Gilpin, ladies & children's outfitting
310. Pace, Geo., confectioner
312. Barr, W. J., butcher
314. Buchanan, R., fruiterer
..........Hatton Drive intersects
320. Moreland, Jas., foreman brick layer
322. Beck, Hugh, confectioner and baker
324. Pearson, T. & G., watchmakers & jewellers
326. Burns, Joseph, hairdresser
328. Martin, Jos., fruiterer
330. Blain, Agnes, tea & dairy stores
332, 334. Fleeton, R., & Co., family grocers
..........Portallo Street intersects
                           Glenvale Terrace
336. Scott, Wm., grocer and provision merchant
336a. Watson, Sam., boot maker
338. Brown & Smith, makers of artificial teeth
340. Donnelly, John, manager
342. Robinson, J. R., school teacher
344. Russel, Alfred, draper
        Castlereagh Laundry, Woodstock Road; proprietors, A. Bell & Sons Ltd.; City Office, 12 Arthur Street
...........Redcar Street intersects
                            Cregagh Terrace
346. Mercer, John, yarn dresser
348. Woodstock Road Post Office - Mrs. Grace O'Ryan, sub-postmistress
350. Boner, Mrs. Maria
352. Waddell, J. S., traveller
354. Jones, W., commission agent
356. Kirk, Wm., commission agent
        Vacant ground
                           Clorinda Terrace
362. Noteman, Jas., provision merchant
364. Collins, Geo., blacksmith
366. Kirkpatrick, Mrs. H.
368. Holmes, Adam, plater
370. Davidson, Wm., clerk
372. Gardner, Mrs. Emma
374. McDade, Mrs. S.
376. McMullan, Mrs. Annie
378. Belford, Wm. J., overseer G.P.O.
380. Moody, Wm. J., engineer
382. Neill, Herbert, stationer
384. Massingham, G. S., clerk
386. Singer, Jas., insurance agent
388. O'Shea, Thomas, clerk
390. Graham, C., manager
..........Ardgowan Street intersects
392, 394. Moran, P., spirit grocer
396. Scarlett, Mary, spirit grocer
                                  Innisfail
398. Jamieson, Jane
                                   Avoca
400. Nicholson, S. S., superintendent Prudential Assurance Co.
                               Touchblane
402. Balmer, Mrs. M. A.
        Vacant ground
                           Colconda Terrace
   1. McKersie, Janet
   2. Wilson, Ed., grocer
   5. Anderson, W. J., manager
   3. Watkinson, J. W., cashier
   4. Gray, Eliza
   6. McKersie, John, manager

Woodstock Street
from Thompson Street to Albertbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Gallagher, Edward, clerk
   3. Morrow, Thomas James
   5. McCauley, Henry, labourer
   7. Campbell, John, labourer
..........Independent Street intersects
   9. Armstrong, James, miller
 11. Grimshaw, Wm., labourer
 13. O'Hanlon, J., cabinet maker
..........Madrid Street intersects
15, 17. Morrow, A., horse shoer
 19. Side door
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Bowden, James, grocer
   4. McCann, Hy., watchman
   6. McCullough, Wm., porter
   8. Creaney, John, tailor
 10. Johnston, Thos., foreman
 12. Hackett, Frank, labourer
 14. Coll, Thos., checker
 16. Bell, Miss K.
 18. Quigley, James, labourer
 20. McGurk, John, labourer
 22. Stewart, Martha
..........Madrid Street intersects
22a. Gillard, F. J., ex-R.I.C.
 24. Morris, Mrs. Ann
26 to 28. Vacant
 30. McIldoon, Wm., butcher
 32. Gordon, J., hair dresser
 34. Fegan, C., newsagent

Woodvale Avenue
off Woodvale Road
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   2. Brown, T. R.
   4. Irwin, Geo., iron turner
   6. Martin, Geo., compositor
..........Lawnview Street intersects
                            Woodville Villas
   8. McDowell, Mrs.
 10. Bradley, Saml., mechanic
 12. Wilson, Elizabeth
 14. Loughlin, Robt., engineer
 16. Abernethy, Matthew, foreman tenter
 18. Ford, Alfred
 20. Hume, Eliza
 22. Gourley, R. S., warehouseman
 24. Clarke, Wm. J., salesman
 26. Rowan, S., provision merchant
 28. Stewart, J., insurance agent
 30. Cooper, Edwd., mechanic
 32. Rosbotham, S., dairyman
 34. Cross, Wm., insurance agent
 36. Lindsay, Sarah
 38. Dunne, Duncan
 40. Parker, W., clerk
 42. Armstrong, James, head constable R.I.C.
 44. McMullan, Mrs.
 46. Craig, Jas., shoe maker
 48. Haddick, W. C., clerk
 50. Glass, Andrew, fitter
 52. Walsh, Miss
 54. Forde, John A. A.
 56. Rainey, Frank, pattern maker
 58. Eakin, James, checker
 60. Thompson, Robt., clerk
 62. McKeown, F., carpenter
 64. Hewitt, John, engineer
 66. Cartmill, S., engineer
 68. Stewart, J., moulder
 70. Cairns, Mrs.
 72. Laughlin, R., fitter
 74. Black, John, gateman
 76. Wilson, Thos., driller
 78. Conway, J., postal clerk
 80. Riddell, D., assurance agent
 82. Ross, George
 84. Gillespie, W. J., city missionary
 86. Elliott, Robt., plasterer
 88. Brown, S. J., iron turner
 90. Hyndman, A., printer
 92. Loughran, A., iron turner
 94. Ritchie, Robert, joiner
 96. Thompson, Thos., fitter
 98. Fleming, W. J., bookkeeper
100. Kennedy, Saml., engineer
102. Carlisle, Thos., teacher
104. Cunningham, G., bundler
106. Cathcart, R., carpenter
108. Canning, Geo., labourer
110. Thompson, Mrs.
112. McCormick, A., linen lapper
114. McCleery, Alex., moulder
116. Hawthorn, S., labourer
118. Martin, Robert, labourer
120. Dobbin, John, labourer
122. Patterson, Mary Ann

Woodvale Road
from Shankill Road
2 to 66, Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.;
1 to 131, Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.;
70 to 226, Shankill Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       St. Matthew's Church of Ireland - Rector, Rev. R. Walker, LL.D., Shankill Rectory, Ballygomartin Road; curate, Rev. W. A. De V. Dodd, B.A., 66 Cliftonpark Avenue
..........Olive Street intersects
   1. Hill, Maggie, confectioner
   3. Hood, Wm., hackle maker
   5. Andrews, J. W., winding master
   7. McAlpine, J., smith
   9. Hughes, Rchd., draper
 11. Cornett, Andw., dentist
 13. Houston, S., boot maker
..........Glenvale Street intersects
15, 17. Wilson, Jas., grocer
                           Glenvale Terrace
 19. Logan, J. M., manager
 21. Brown, A., labourer
 23. Ferguson, Saml., R.I.C.
 25. Logan, Samuel, grocer
 27. Shaw, James, bookkeeper
 29. Carson, Wm., overlooker
 31. McCallum, Wm. J.
                            Woodvale Villas
 33. Blair, Jas., brass moulder
 35. Davis, Mrs.
                              Laurel Bank
 37. Storey, J. T., telegraphist
 39. Kirk, Jos. D., publican
 41. Fulton, Jas., M.B., surgeon
 43. Porter, R. J., commercial traveller
 45. McClenaghan, Wm., weigh master
 47. McLaughlin, Miss
 49. Bowers, A.
 51. Gribbin, Richard, factory manager
 53. Murphy, H., brick manufacturer
                              Woodbrook
 55. Thompson, Jno., bread server
 57. Callen, Wm. G., builder and contractor
 59. Caruth, H. F., boot maker
..........Woodvale Street intersects
                            Enfield Terrace
 61. Young, Maggie
 63. Agnew, Allan, painter
 65. McNeilly, William
 67. Baird, T. R., overlooker
 69. Irvine, Charles
 71. Copeland, H., shop assistant
..........Enfield Street intersects
..........Bray Street intersects
                         Forthbrook Terrace
 73. Magee, Robt., rent agent
 75. Hanna, Mary
 77. Cooper, E. T., assurance agent
 79. McCartney, J. W., M.R.S.I.
 81. Simpson, Miss Margaret, music teacher
 83. Fletcher, Thos., clerk
 85. Blair, William, manager
 87. Stewart, R. C., land agent
 89. Sprott, J. W., Insurance Inspector
                           Parkmount House
 91. Watson, John, builder
 93. Morrow, Catherine
 95. Kirk, John B., fitter
 97. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (branch)
       Vacant ground
                               Clementine
 99. Hall, Robt. J., brush manufacturer
                                 Vignette
   1. McAlpine, Wm., clerk
   3. McClenaghan, Alexander
                              Mount Eden
       Robb, K., timber merchant
       McAfee, Walter, clerk
                           Edenderry House
       Thompson, S. E., estate agent
       Holy Cross Male National School - Principal, John Shuttlehand
131. Sinclair, J.
                              __________

   2. Cornett, Jos., publican
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Crowe, George, plater
 10. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
 12. Caruth, H. F., boot maker
 14. Fenton, Saml., grocer
 16. Price, Robt., butcher
 18. Davidson, Susan
 20. McClean, Richard, School Attendance Officer
 22. McKinstry, Wm., fitter
 24. Brown, A., sexton
 26. Carmount, Margaret
 28. Reid, Hugh, labourer
 30. Weir, Isaac, confectioner
 32. Woodvale Road Post Office - Margt. Patton, sub-postmistress
..........Ainsworth Street intersects
 34. Gillespie, James, chemist
 36. Denby, W. H., coach builder
 38. McQuitty, Wm. J., grocer
 40. Speers, R., hair dresser
 42. Walker, Mary Ann, knitting depot
 44. Douglas, Mary, draper
 46. Smylie, Martha
 48. Gallaher, Jos., car owner
 50. Mills, Jas., carpenter
 52. Edwards, Frank, fruiterer
 54. Boyd, Henry, confectioner
 56. McKelvey, Wm., painter
 58. Reid, Ellen, grocer
 60. Collins, Thos., joiner
 62. Irwin, Robt., carpenter
 64. Freeland, Wm., clerk
..........Woodvale Avenue intersects
       Woodvale Public park - J. Patton, supt.
..........Ballygomartin Road intersects
       Woodvale Presbyterian Church - Rev. John Milliken, B.A.; res., Woodvale Manse, Woodvale Road
                              Eden Terrace
   1. Martin, Wm., manager
   2. Gordon, Robt., pawn broker
   3. Wallace, C. M., Woodvale Brickworks
                           Woodvale Manse
       Milliken, Rev. John, B.A.
                                  Hillcrest
       Donaldson, Wm., brass founder
                                 Egremont
       Anderson, Matthew C.
                                    Afton
       McHenry, William
                                 Desmond
       McIlroy, William, builder
                           Edenderry Terrace
 90. Dawson, George, clerk
                                  Baroda
 92. McGibney, Jas., R.I.C.
 94. Taylor, H., clothier
                                   Baroda
 96. Burnside, Wm., linen finisher
 98. Bodel, Chas., carpenter
100. McMillan, Jas., laundry owner
102. Rowan, Wm., provision merchant
104. Magahey, Elizabeth
        Forth River Football & Athletic Club Grounds
        Calvin, Rev. W. J., Congregational minister
150. McDowell, Jas., baker
152. Millar, Miss
154. Leathem, Wm., pawn broker
        Vacant ground
196. Morrison, Miss
198. Peden, James, overseer
200. Conway, Michael, publican

Woodvale Street
off Olive Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McCord, Saml., fitter
   3. Campbell, W. J., range setter
   5. White, H., linen lapper
   7. Finlay, Samuel, R.I.C.
   9. Black, R., clerk
 11. Young, Wm., printer
 13. McAlea, T., provision dealer
 15. Taylor, Mrs.
 17. Hutchinson, J. H., clerk
 19. Weir, Robt., motorman
 21. Collins, Mrs.
 23. Steele, H., linen finisher
 25. Carlisle, Hugh, farmer
 27. Kirkwood, Thos., fitter
27a. Houston, Margaret
 29. Neilly, Wm., postman
 31. Artt, James, motorman
 33. Hill, George
35a. McCartney, Robt., clerk
 35. Lawther, Samuel, fitter
 37. Smyth, Margaret
 39. Bell, Ellen
 41. Kinnell, Edgar, fitter
 43. Williams, Robert
 45. Caves, W. J., grocer
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 47. Hill, J. W., foreman
 49. Hill, Robt. A., tram conductor
 51. Camack, Susan
 53. Smyth, John, labourer
 55. Flannigan, Jos., labourer
 57. Ball, Mrs.
 59. Millar, Martha
 61. McCalmont, Henry, insurance agent
 63. Taylor, Geo., coach builder
                              __________

   2. Marshall, James, iron turner
   4. Sanderson, Alex., tenter
   6. Hawthorne, W. J., iron moulder
   8. Ireland, S. H., carpenter
 10. Glencross, W. J., tenter
 12. Weir, Saml., iron moulder
..........Glenvale Street intersects
 14. Alexander, Thos., motorman
 16. McKelvey, James, tenter
 18. Freeland, Jas., fitter
 20. Kernohan, Thos., labourer
 22. Morton, James, tenter
 24. Burney, John, labourer
 26. Redpath, Jos., lamp lighter
 28. Burney, Saml., labourer
 30. Crossan, D. W., lamp lighter
 32. Gracey, Thomas, clerk
 34. Snodden, Wm. J., carpenter
 36. Pollock, Lizzie
 38. Carson, Jacob, labourer
 40. Buchanan, J., iron moulder
 42. Harrison, Ellen
 44. Mines, Mary
 46. Lynas, John, labourer
 48. Molloy, John, draughtsman
 50. Keighley, Sarah
 52. Robb, Andrew
 54. Wood, Thos., insurance agent
 56. Molloy, John
 58. Lawther, Jas., joiner
58a. McVicker, Wm., builder

Wye Street
Dee Street to Frome Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Stilgers, F. G., labourer
   4. McDonnell, Chas., mechanic
   6. Thompson, Eliza
   8. McClean, J., rivetter

Wylie Street
Stanley Street to Dickson Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

1 to 13. Demolished
..........Willow Street intersects
 17. Gateway
 19. Nuttall, Andw., milkman

Wyndham Street
off Elimgrove Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Kerr, Catherine
   3. Hadden, Saml., bookkeeper
   5. Stevenson, Jas., fitter
   7. Blair, H., foreman carpenter
 31. Millar, Henry
 33. Baxter, Thos., bookkeeper
 35. Brown, Wm., city missionary
 37. Kearney, J., naval engineer
 39. Broadhurst, J., designer
 41. Henderson, Jas., bookkeeper
 43. Thompson, W. J., bookkeeper
 45. Starret, Henry, merchant and ladies' tailor
                              __________

   2. Pattison, M., grocer
   4. McGuffin, Robt., painter
   6. McCausland, Sam., assistant supt. Prudential Assurance Co.
   8. McVety, Henry, cabinet maker
 10. Manson, Mattw., clerk
 12. Mulholland, Andw., linen measurer
 14. McCullough, Geo., auditor
 16. English, Ernest, clerk
 18. McLaughlin, Jas., clerk
 20. Black, David, manager
 22. Graham, Saml., bookkeeper
 26. McMahon, Jas., miller
 28. Keers, T., french polisher
 30. Lynas, Andw., compositor
 32, Carmoody, Mrs.
 34. Elliott, S. M., manager
 36. Bergin, John, house furnisher
 38. Kirkwood, W., chief inspector Water Office
 40. Rankin, John, clerk
 42. Laverty, F. J., fitter
 44. Shanks, Saml., clerk
 46. Johnston, Jos., joiner

Wynford Street
off Moorgate Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Waddell, Jas., painter
   3. Millar, James, moulder
   5. McCartney, W m., clerk
   7. Simpson, Jas., plasterer
   9. Foster, Agnes
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   8. Turnbull, David
 10. Courtney, E., blacksmith
 12. Gateway
 14. Johnston, Jas., sawyer

Wynard Park
off Kensington Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

       Vacant ground
                              __________

                                 Elvedene
       Brown, Hugh, boot merchant

Y

Yarrow Street
Crumlin Road to Rosewood Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Scott, Wm. H., grocer
   3. McGowan, Lizzie, dress & mantle maker
   5. Knight, Robt., fitter
   7. Berne, E. E.
   9. Nutt, Mary
 11. Ingram, Jennie
 13. Stevenson, Hugh A., iron moulder
 15. Dunn, Joseph, R.I.C.
 17. Lockhart, Richd., R.I.C.
 19. Pyper, James, carpenter
 21. Wilson, H., carpenter
 23. Easton, Robt., bread server
 25. Bradshaw, John, dresser
 27. Heathers, W. J., postman
 29. Baxter, Samuel, fitter
 31. Scott, John N., plater
 33. Murray, Lewis, engineer
 35. Patton, Wm. S., tailor
 37. Crumlin Road and District Unionist Club
 39. Neilly, Alex., R.I.C.
 41. Jemphrey, David S., engineer
 43. Monteith, T., manager
                             __________

   2. Moore, Robert, traveller
   4. Meikle, Joshua, compositor
   6. Barry, D. J., N.S.P.C.C.
   8. Fulton, T., hackle setter
 10. Welshman, S., ex-R.I.C.
 12. Lyness, Jas., preparing master
 14. Rea, James, bread server
 16. O'Hara, T., warping master
 18. Dunseath, J., bookkeeper
 20. Russell, Elizabeth
 22. Lindsay, D., cabinet maker
 24. Jeffrey, T., pawn broker
 26. McNaughton, Joseph, mechanic
 28. Chapman, A., spinning master
 30. Hazley, W. J., shop assistant

Yew Street
Cambrai Street to Olive Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                              Oak Terrace
   1. McIlroy, Robt., iron turner
   3. Adrain, Robt., carpenter
   5. Alexander, T., iron turner
..........Leopold Street intersects
   7. Forbes, Eliza
   9. Henry, George, R.I.C.
 11. Burleigh, Margaret
 13. Dennison, Elizabeth
 15. Gilmore, Wm., R.I.C.

York Lane
off York Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

..........George Court intersects
1 to 7. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Head Office
9, 11. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., boot repairing factory
 13. Clendinning, John, carter
..........Washington Street intersects
 15. Robinson, Saml., fireman
 17. Sullivan, Catherine
..........Sarah Street intersects
17a, 19, 21. Demolished
 23. Back entrance to R. A. Barke & Co., cartage & storage contractors
25, 27. Gardner, J. & C., flour and corn millers
 29. Henderson, Mrs. Maggie
 31. Patton, J., car driver
 33. Magee, James, labourer
 35. Nurses' Home (back entrance)
 37. Loughran, Miss Annie
 39. Conditt, Mrs. Mary A.
 41. Mahony, David, labourer
 43. Smyth, John, car driver
 45. Smyth, John, card river
 47. Roden & Co., flax store
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. George, R., & Co., builders, contractors and shop fitters. 'Phone 470, Belfast
   4. Doherty, H., cabinet maker
   "   Williamson, H. J., stables
   "   Fulton, J., wood carver
   "   Adair, D., cabinet maker
   6. Vacant
 6a. Alexander, W. H., cycle and motor merchant and factor (back entrance)
   8. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (stores)
 10. Irish News Ltd. (back entrance)
12, 14, 16. Vacant
18 to 22. Gillen, Mackin, & Co., grain and produce merchants
24, 26. Miskimmin, J., builder and contractor
..........Donegall Lane intersects
 28. Gardner, J. & C., flour mills
 30. St. Patrick's Christian Brothers' Schools (back entrance)
 32. St. Patrick's Presbytery (back entrance)
 34. Hamilton, Alex., labourer
36, 38. Finley, Russell, carpenter and builder
 40. Reilly, Robt., dealer
 42. Vacant

York Road
York Street to Shore Road
to 98, Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.;
1 to 225, Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. Hunter, J., publican
   5. Quinn, Newsam, & Co., grocers
   7. Hamilton, Mrs.
 9a. Jacob, W. & R., & Co. Ltd., biscuit manufacturers - E. Glynn, manager
   9. Henderson & Wallace, timber merchants, sawyers and turners
 11. Vacant
 13. Palmer, Wm., cycle agent
 15. Matassa, B., confectioner
 17. Graham, John, confectioner and tobacconist
 19. Nelson, Andw., fruiterer
 21. Ferguson, Robt., butcher
 25. Burns, Mrs. Maud
27, 29. Hogg, G. A., M.B., surgeon
..........Milewater Street intersects
..........Derby Street North intersects
                        Jennymount Terrace
1, 3. Eames, W. G., grocer
   "   Jennymount Post Office, telegraph and money order office - W. G. Eames, sub-postmaster
   5. McCann, Robt., hackle setter
   7. Hanley, Hugh, carpenter
   9. Boal, W., spinning master
 11. Hawthorne, S., spinning master
 13. Lindsay, Mrs.
 15. Cameron, Mrs. Annie
 17. McIvor, Mary, dress maker
 19. Ford, John, flax dresser
 21. Sharkey, Mary
 23. Gormley, Thos., clerk
 25. Hagan, Felix, railway guard
 27. Knox, A., seaman
 29. Hurley, Michael, rigger
 31. Simms, Miss Maggie
 33. Proctor, Thos., porter
 35. Boyd, Agnes
 37. McCambridge, Annie
 39. Forrester, Elizabeth
 41. Thompson, W., linesman
..........Ivan Street intersects
                        Grove Hill Terrace
129. Coulthard, Anna
131. Campbell, G., mechanic
133. Campbell, D., plumber
135. Lynn, John, spirit grocer
..........Ritchie Street intersects
                         Garmoyle Terrace
137. Wilson, A., car owner
139. Hillis, Mrs. Margaret
141. Whitelaw, Rebecca
143. Brymmer, Wm., joiner
145. Dyer, Mrs. Catherine
147. Aiken, Thompson, shipwright
149. Burke, Mrs. Mary
151. Brown, Jas., blacksmith
153. McCoy, W. J., & Sons, Ltd., Branch Machinery & Timber Yard. 'Phone 362. Head Office, 86 Smithfield
155. Brown, J., farrier
..........Bute Street intersects
163. McCann, A., publican
165. Laverty, W. J., barman
..........Ayr Street intersects
       St. Joseph's R.C. National Schools (2) - Principal, J. O'Kane
..........Fife Street intersects
                             Hillview House
167. Simpson, D. & F., machinery brokers
169. Boyce, Thos., platers' helper
171. Thompson, Mary, confectioner
..........Pittsburg Street intersects
..........Harrisburg Street intersects
191. Watt, S., grocer
193. Reilly, S., ex-R.I.C.
195. Black, Robert, plater
197. Seymour, Wm., joiner
199. Smyth, Mrs. Rose Anna
..........Mineral Street intersects
                            Grove Terrace
   1. Halliday, W. D., motor man
   3. McMaster, A., engineer
   5. Logan, Jas., french polisher
   7. Boal, John
   9. Stirling, Alfred, caulker
..........O'Dempsey Street intersects
       The Belfast Mineral Water Co. Ltd. - William Hall, manager
209. Toner, Henry, publican
211. Stirling, Robert, grocer
213. Black, Thos., confectioner
215. O'Dempsey, J., spirit grocer
..........Skegoniel Street intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                          Mountcollyer Villas
   2. Marshall, H., & Co. Ltd., druggists and chemists
   4. Warnock, John, hair dresser
   6. O'Malley, F., butcher
   8. McFerran, Saml., draper
 10. Snowden, T., confectioner
 12. McMullin, C. I. & J., grocers
..........Mountcollyer Avenue intersects
 14. Wells Bros., pawn brokers
 16. Pepper, Thos., boot maker
 18. Boyd, Thos., ferryman
 20. Graham, Miss, dress maker
 22. Craps, Alfred, fish shop
 24. Whiteside, John, fruiterer
 26. Cupples, Alex., pawn broker
..........Mountcollyer Road intersects
28, 30. Lynn, Jane, publican
 32. Doherty, J., boot repairer
34 to 42. McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd., Castleton Building Works; res., W. H. McLaughlin, J.P., D.L., Macedon, Whitehouse; Hugh Turtle, managing director, Oakmount, Fortwilliam Park
 44. Whiteside, Mrs. Ada, hairdressing saloon
 46. McCurdy, A., M.P.S.I., chemist
 48. Addy, J. J., pawn broker
..........Parkmount Street intersects
 50. Duddy, Mary A., publican
 52. Nummy, D., confectioner
 54. Knowles, Saml. J., rivetter
 56. Creighton, W. A., confectioner
 58. Wilson, John, grocer
..........Seaview Street intersects
 60. Calvin, J., hardware and cycle agent
 62. Connolly, Mrs. H., draper
 64. O'Neill, Chas., fruiterer
 66. Stevenson, H., butcher
68, 70. R.I.C. Barracks - Head constable, G. Moore; sergeant in charge, Jas. Flagherty
 72. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (branch)
 74. Patterson, James, plater
 76. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (branch)
..........Castleton Avenue intersects
       Castleton Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. James Knowles, Richmond House, Antrim Road; assistant, Rev. A. P. Black
 82. Gardiner, W., druggist
 84. Taylor, John, clerk
 86. Tougher, H., grocer and provision merchant
 88. Usher, Mrs. Anna
 90. Lyttle, Annie
 92. Johnston, Thos., butcher
 94. Burns, Mrs. Ellen, fishmonger
 96. Muldrew, R. J., newsagent
 98. Magill & Co., grocers
..........Alexandra Park Avenue intersects
100. Blaney, Patk., spirit grocer
102. McCausland, W. J., iron turner
104. McCracken, Robt., baker
106. Boyle, William, butcher
108. Keith, Wm., attendant
110. Quinn, Mrs. Jane
112. Kelly, Catherine, confectioner
114. Dodds, Wm., confectioner
116. McClure, E., dress maker
                               The Grove
        Babies' Home and Training Institution for Children's Nurses (in connection with the Children's Aid Society_ - Hon. Medical supt., Dr. Elizabeth Bell; matron, Miss Gordon
                          Grove Lodge No. 1
       Johnstone, Mrs. Louisa
                          Grove Lodge No. 2
       McCavana, A., butcher
                             Grove Cottage
       Graham, Robert, labourer

York Street
Donegall Street to York Road
1 to 73, 2 to 44, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.;
75 to 139, 46 to 84, St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.;
141 to 267, 86 to 172, Dock Ward, East Par. Div.;
269 to 297, 174 to 264, Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
1, 3. Belfast International Ltd.
   "   International Billiard Hall - Proprietor, E. McDonald
   "   Ward, Miss, tobacconist
   5. Doran, Mrs., restaurant
   7. Forte, P., & Sons, refreshments
9, 11. Jordan, C. K., tobacconist
   "   Nesbitt, Wm., & Co., apron & pinafore manufacturers
 13. Ayon, H., cabinet maker and upholsterer
15, 17. Charles, W. J., & Co., fancy goods warehouse
19, 21. The Grand Furnishing Co., Complete House Furnishers
 23. Carlton Dancing Academy
23a, 25. Warren, Wm., & Co., cabinet makers and upholsters
 27. McBride, H., Ltd., butchers
29 to 33. Central Furnishing Co. - L. Berwitz, proprietor
 35. Campbell, Sidney W., watch maker and jeweller
 37. McElroy, M., confectioner
 39. Currie, Mrs., clothes dealer
 41. Raffo, J., restaurant
43, 45. Ulster Furnishing Co., S. Gorfunkle, proprietor
47, 49. McKeown, P., publican
..........Curtis Street intersects
 51. Riddell, Henry, & Co., house furnishers
 53. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine and spirit merchants (branch)
53a. Dempsey, Mrs., servants' registry office
55, 57. Pratt & Montgomery Ltd., tea merchants
 59. McKnight, W. & A., upholsterers and furniture manufacturers
 61. Meleady, John, fruiterer
61½. McCloskey, J., publican
63a. York Billiard Rooms - J. McCloskey, proprietor
 63. Glover & Co., tobacconists
 65. Morrow & Co., wholesale bacon and ham curers
65a. Morrow, Thomas
 67. Gilfedder, M., & Sons, drapers
       Non-Subscribing Presbyterian Church
       York Street Lecture Hall
 69. Gilfedder, M., jun., boot and shoe warehouse
 71. Hudson, H., billiard hall
 73. McCann, Alex., & Co. Ltd., wine and spirit merchants
..........Great Patrick Street intersects
 75. McCloskey, Jas., publican
 77. Tyler & Son Ltd., boot & shoe manufacturers
79, 81. Gallagher, V., fruiterer
 83. Empire Furnishing Co.
 85. Galt, R., & Sons, plumbers and ironmongers
87a. The Irish Shroud and Frilling Co.
87, 89. Empire Furnishing Company
 91. Tarsh, E., auctioneer
 93. Foley, Mrs., clothier
 95. McCaughey, Wm., & Son, flour & bran merchants
 97. D'Arcy Bros., clothiers
 99. McConnell, Miss, temperance hotel
   "   Bogues, P., jeweller and salesman
..........Little Patrick Street intersects
101. McCusker, J., publican
103. Hill & Co. Ltd., chemists and druggists
103a. McCaughrin, Wilson, iron moulder
   "    Ditty, Thos., assistant winding master
105. Abbott, W m., butcher
107. Orr, Danl., restaurant
109. Crawford, A., china dealer
111. Rafferty, Mrs., butcher
113. Boyd, W. H., provision dealer
115. McCloskey, D., brewers' agent
117. Barron, John, M.D.
119, 121. Puleo, F., confectioner
123. Huey, George, watch maker and jeweller
125. Campbell, P., hair dresser
127, 129. Burns, Patk., newsagent and tobacconist
131. Purse, M., fruiterer
131a. Cooper, Miss J., baker
133. Parks, Thos., hair dresser
135a. Greenaway, Miss G., draper
135. Belfast Steam Laundry - Proprietor, R. J. Finlay
137. Bell, Wm., confectioner
139. Fitzpatrick, G., butcher
..........Great George's Street intersects
        Peoples' Hall - Rev. William Maguire, 1 Woodland Avenue
141. Hume, J. H., confectioner
143. McKeown, Mrs., milliner
145. Douglas, T., butcher
147. Johnston, B., & Co., cycle makers, repairers, & hardware merchants
149. O'Kane, Chas., fruiterer
151. Ladies' Supply Store
153. Robinson, Fred. C., Provision Merchant
153a. Jackson, Mrs.
153b. Gordon, Jas., & Co., wholesale tea merchants
   "    Ferguson, Mrs. W.
153c. Metropole Pawn Office - Partners, Chas. H. & David Wilson
..........Nile Street intersects
155. Gordon, A., draper
   "    McNulty, H., butcher
   "   Barr & Co., grocers and general merchants
155a. Christie, T., tobacconist
155b. Graham, Mrs., butcher
155c. Boys, Gilbert, fruiterer (Boyce)
155d. Vernon's Temperance Hotel
155e. Scott, Jas., provision merchant
155f. Beggs, R., & Son, boot manufacturers
157. Rea, Loretto, confectioner
159. Cowan Bros., plain and fancy bakers
161. York Street postal and telegraph office - Mrs. F. M. Fullerton, sub-postmistress
161a. Kearns, A. & E., wholesale china and hardware merchants
..........Henry Street intersects
163. Urquhart, Jas., watchmaker and jeweller
163a. McNamee, P., fruiterer
165. Bennett, W., ladies' and gent's tailor
167. Robinson, W., newsagent
169. Myers, Wm., tobacconist
171. McCallum, Miss, hosier & outfitter
173. Railway Temperance Hotel - S. Campbell, proprietor
   "    Cox, P., & Co., hosiers
173a. Enfield Dairy Company (branch)
173b. Hogg, J., Sons, & Co. Ltd., chemists
173c. McCann, Jas. W., shoe merchant
175. Cunningham, J., tobacconist
177. Jones, D., butcher
179. Melville & Co. Ltd., funeral undertakers (branch)
181. Lambe, Patk., publican
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
183. Cosgrove, Winifred, publican
185, 187. Hillis, J., provision and fish merchant
189, 191. Blair, John, newsagent and tobacconist
193. Ritchie, R. J., grocer
195, 197. Thompson, R. J., fruiterer
199, 201. Shanks, J., confectioner
203.l Russell, Jas., tobacconist
205. Robb, I., boot warehouse
207. Reece, R., jun., confectioner
209. Walsh, J., druggist
211. Jones, Ellen, butcher
213. Hughey & Co., drapers
215. Harrison, Thos., pawn broker
..........Earl Street intersects
217. Ulster Bank Limited (branch) - G. W. Shaw, manager
219. Jones, George, art metal worker
221. Hillis, J., fish monger & poulterer
223. Dempster, W., fruiterer
225. McGovern, Miss M., butcher
227. May, T., chemist and druggist
..........North Thomas Street intersects
239. Zurro, Antonio, confectioner
231. Murphy, Chris, furniture dealer
233. Drennan, Saml., grocer
235. Logan, David, butcher
237. McMahon, E., confectioner
239. Ogilby, Mrs., draper
241, 243. McShannon, H. & D., publicans
..........Dock Street intersects
245. Stewart, Henry, butcher
245a. McKenna, Jas., draper
247. Magliocco, J., confectioner
249a. Argyle Hotel - Mrs. Selfridge, manageress
249. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine and spirit merchants (branch)
251. Summerville, T., tobacconist and confectioner
253. Meeke, Mrs., milliner
255. McKernan, F., publican
..........Fleet Street intersects
257. Maypole Dairy Co. Ltd.
259. Donnelly, John, dentist
259a. Turner, Adam, funeral undertaker - S. Wylie, branch manager
261. Kelly, M., fruiterer
263, 265a. Crown Hotel - Jas. Stoll, proprietor
265. Nelson, James, & Son, butchers
267. Lipton Ltd., tea and provision stores
..........Ship Street intersects
269. Fivey, John, restaurant
271. Guthrie, Jas., druggist
273. McCann, L., fruiterer
275. Cunningham, M. A., tobacconist and confectioner
277. Ramsey, P., provision merchant
279. Smyth, Owen, hair dresser
281. McCrea, J., tobacconist
283, 285. Mayben, W., pawn broker
287, 289. Spence, Jas., publican
291. Clarke, Isaac, publican
        Coffee Stand - S. P. Kerr, secretary
..........Whitla Street intersects
        Midland Railway (Northern Counties Committee) Terminus - James Cowie, secretary and traffic manager
        Station Hotel - Miss Partridge, manageress
        Telegraph Office - clerk in charge, John McCooke
        Midland Railway (N.C.C.) Locomotive Department Dining Rooms
                              __________

2, 4. Grand Metropole Hotel - Manageress, Mrs. McAleese. Telephone No. 1099
6 to 16. Universal Furnishing Co., Cabinet Makers and Upholsterers
16½. Robinson, J., hair dresser
   "    Coulter, James, granite, marble, and stone merchant, and monumental sculptor
 16. Connolly, P., livery stables
 18. Walker, D. A., livery stables
..........York Lane intersects
20 to 30. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd., Drapers and House Furnishers - Regd. Offices, 20 York Street - H. Richardson, secretary. Telephone No. 4335
 32. Burns, Bernard, stationer and confectioner
34 to 40. McConkey, T. J., & Co., timber merchants
42, 44. Burlington Hotel and Restaurant - Wm. Johnston, proprietor
..........Frederick Street intersects
 46. Robinson, J., & Son, granite, marble, & stone merchants, and monumental sculptors
46a. Tully, J., general draper
 48. Belfast Health Society & Babies Club
   "   L.O.A.S., A.U. - Ulster Shepherd Lodge No. 1955
   "    Coopers' Trades Union
   "    Belfast Scottish Association rooms - President, R. Andrew, M.P.S.I.; secretary, A. E. MacFarlane, 133 Royal Avenue
   "   Morton, H. E., & Co., hemstitchers and finishers
   "   Belfast Mercantile Mutual Building Society - Secretary, Henry E. Morton
48a. Tully, Jas., draper
48b. Fusco, G., confectioner
48c. Gibson Bros., wallpaper merchants
48d. McGrath, F., newsagent and confectioner
 50. Reid, J. & B., letterpress printers
   "   Diskin, Kathleen, dressmaker
   "   City and Suburban Delivery Co.
 52. Davis, R., & Son, Ltd., sack and bag manufacturers
 54. Nugent, Edwd., painter
 56. Vacant
56a. Johnston, Miss, tobacconist and confectioner
..........Lancaster Street intersects
 58. Murray, John, publican
 60. Burns, Daniel, furniture dealer
 62. Kells, John, saddler
 64. Wright, E. & A., milliners
 66. Jago, M. E., artificial tooth depot
 68. The New York Cinema - F. Stewart, managing director
 70. Canning, J., saw maker
 72. Falloon, J., painter
74, 76. Cameron, A., coach builder
 78. Downey's, house furnishers
 80. Vacant
 82. Mallaco, O., confectioner
 84. McVeigh, B. J., boot maker and repairer
..........George's Street Great intersects
86 to 92. Dixon, T. S., & Co. Ltd., Fireclay Goods and Cement Merchants. Irish Agents for "Druid" Brand Portland Cement (British Manufacturer), Mastic, and Keene's Cement (Coarse and Fine). Fireclay, Whiting, Dental Plaster, Patent Hard Wall Plaster, Alabaster, etc. 'Phone Nos. 3040 & 580. Telegraphic Address, "Concrete, Belfast"
 94. Donaghy, Henry, boot & leather merchant
96, 98. Monteith's Temperance Hotel - John Monteith, proprietor
100. Calwell, Wm., M.D.
..........Little George's Street intersects
96a. Craig, J., restaurant
98a. O'Toole, Daniel, butcher
100a. Monarch Laundry Receiving Office
102. Belfast and Glasgow Boot Repairing Factory
104. Ulster Bottling Co. (offices) - F. Bell, proprietor
104a. Salvation Army Hall
104b. Ulster Bottling Co.
106. Maginnis, Miss Mary
108. Kirkwood, John, monumental sculptor
110. Mullin, Danl., draper
110a. Ulster Bottling Co.
112, 114. Scullion, H., publican
..........Henry Street intersects
        York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd. (stores)
116. Beattie, Alex., publican
118. Everett, T., hair dresser
120. Craig, David, cycle and motor works
122, 124, 126. Bank of Ireland - F. W. Joyce, agent; res., 61 Ulsterville Avenue; W. H. Nixon, sub agent; res., Bank House, 126 York Street
128, 130. Sun Laundry Ltd. 'Phone No. 623
   "    Rosco Acetylene Company
   "   Ross, A., paper merchant
        York Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. W. A. Watson, M.A., minister; res., 42 Elmwood Avenue
134, 148. Gallaher Ltd., tobacco, cigarette, and snuff manufacturers
..........Meadow Street intersects
150. West, J., & Son, provision merchants
152. Forte, Mrs., restaurant
154. Marcello, D., confectioner
156. Lowry & McKillen, plumbers, general hardware agents
156a. Lowry, W. J., plumber
158. Laverty, F., & Co., grocers and tea merchants
160. Laverty, F., & Co., publicans
..........Spencer Street intersects
162. Craig, Peter, butcher
164. Empire Hotel - Manageress, Miss Emma Cunningham
166. MacDonald, John, M.B.
168. Minford, Wm., M.B.
170. Gray, David, M.D.
172. Barr, Charles, & Co., grocers & tea merchants
..........Brougham Street intersects
174. Bennett, Mrs., publican
176. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
178. Watt & Allen, fruiterers
180. McCrea, Jas., hair dresser and tobacconist
182. Matassa, B., confectioner
184. Deignan, Robt., publican
..........Bentinck Street intersects
186. Williamson, A. G., stationer and tobacconist
188. Cassidy, M., confectioner
190, 192. Williamson, A. G., stationer & tobacconist
194, 196. Cunningham, Jos., stationer & tobacconist
198, 200. Fleming, Lindsay, & Co. Ltd., publicans
..........Canning Street intersects
202, 204. Donnelly, A., publican
206. Biggar, Mrs. Elizabeth
208. Toner, Mrs., boarding house
        St. Paul's Church of Ireland - Rev. Oswald Scott, incumbent; res., St. Paul's Parsonage, Antrim Road
..........St. Paul's Street intersects
210, 212. Bogan, John, pawn broker
214, 216, 218. Kelly, A., & Son, house furnishers; Ardclinis, Waterloo Gardens
..........Hanna Street intersects
220. McFall, E., publican
222. Express Dairy and Tea Stores - A. Armstrong Ltd.
224. Smith, Mrs. F., confectioner and green grocer
..........Rowan Street intersects
226. Hart, G. H., house furnisher
228. McKnight, Wm., hair dresser
230. Bowman, Mrs. Jane, hardware dealer
232. Barrett, S., painter
234. Loughridge, A., shoe maker
236. Anderson, Mrs. Agnes
236½. Hart, G. H., stores
238. Armstrong, H., boot maker
240. Gourley, Jos., grocer and egg merchant
242. Compton, Saml., confectioner
244. Montgomery, M. & M., drapers
246. McConville, Mary, tobacconist
248. McKinney, R. J., confectioner & tobacconist
        The "Queens" Picture House - B. McDowell, managing director
258. Salvation Army Hall
260, 262. Wilson, Robt., M.D.
264. Mercer & Co., bakers

York Street Little
Great Patrick Street to Earl Street
61 to 137, 36 to 84, Dock Ward, East Par. Div.;
1 to 57, 2 to 34, St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Vacant
3, 5. Stables
   7. Cusack, Jno., labourer
   9. Boyle, Bridget
 11. Bates, J. A., saw maker
13, 15. Stores
 17. Boyle, Jos., box maker
 19. Martin, Wm., labourer
 21. Side door
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
25 to 57. Vacant
 59. Side door
..........Great George's Street intersects
 61. Wilson, Jas., joiner
63, 65. Melville, Mrs.
 67. Green, Robt., labourer
 69. Watson, S., machine man
 71. Dickson, Hugh, labourer
 73. Campbell, Saml., labourer
 75. Craig, Alex., labourer
77, 79, 81. Side doors
..........Henry Lane intersects
..........Henry Street intersects
103, 105. Side doors
107 to 125. McCaughey, Jas., & Co. Ltd., meal, flour, and bran stores
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
127. Stables
129. McKeown, Hugh, labourer
131. Harper, Martin, labourer
133. Spence, Robt., labourer
135. McAlpin, E., brass finishers
                              __________

   4. Store
 10. Magill, J., carter
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
 20. Robinson, Sarah
 22. Reilly, Agnes
 24. Murphy, Richard, labourer
 26. Carlin, H., labourer
28, 30, 32. Taylor, W. S. & Co., sack merchants
 34. Fulton, Thos., horse shoer
..........George's Street Great intersects
..........Stanley Place intersects
 34. Butler, W. J., painter
 36. Shaw, Hugh, carpenter
 38. Nevin, Wm., blacksmith
 40. Knox, Wm., labourer
 42. Rowan, John, baker
 44. Crothers, Thos., sailor
..........Henry Street intersects
 48. Ireland, Jas., soldier
 50. Milligan, David, labourer
 54. Seenan, Owen, labourer
 56. Ireland, Jas., labourer
 58. Cochrane, J., coach builder
 60. McNally, N., fireman
 64. Laverty, Maggie
 66. Quate, John, labourer
 68. Martin, Wm., labourer
 70. Kinney, William, labourer
 72. Lyttle, Mary
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
 76. Galway, Jas., labourer
 78. McKinstry, J., labourer
 80. Gillespie, Jas., printer
 82. Rainey, Jas., labourer
 84. Knocker, Alex., carter

Young's Row
off Newtownards Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   9. Magee, Wm., labourer
 11. Anderson, John, plater
 13. Newman, Maggie
                             __________

   2. Megraw, Henry, seaman
   4. Pilson, Jas., labourer
   6. McGouran, Margaret
   8. McClinton, Margaret
  10. McBride, Jas., labourer

Z

Zetland Street
McClure Street to Gosford Place
Cromac Street (Ward), South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. McCoy, Miss
   3. Lappin, John, pensioner
   5. O'Byrne, Mrs.
   7. Hasley, Thos., labourer
   9. Carroll, Mrs.
 11. Emerson, Wm., labourer
 13. Harvey, William
 15. Dixon, Robt., joiner
 17. Cosgrove, John, carter
 19. McKeown, Patk., barman
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Starr, T., billiard marker
   6. McGouran, M., labourer
   8. McClurg, S., boiler maker
 10. Morrow, Henry, soldier
 12. McMaster, Robt., brick layer
 14. Murphy, Wm., brush maker
 16. Harkness, T. G., waiter
 18. Rothwell, Wm., fitter
 20. Camplisson, M., brush maker
 22. Stephens, Frank, soldier
 24. McGourtlick, Margaret