LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1918  Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  D to Donegall Road
D Part 2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc.

Earl Court
off Earl Lane
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McKelvey, Geo., commission agent
   2. Miller, Mrs.

Earl Lane
Earl Street to Ship Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Barr, Wilson, labourer
   3. Barkley, Ann
   5. Steenson, Jas., engineer
   7. McCullough, A., labourer
..........Thomas Street North intersects
   9. Side door
..........Dock Street intersects
..........Fleet Street intersects
 23. Briers, John, boiler maker
 25. Lyons, John, shipwright
 27. Faulkner, Saml., sail maker
..........Ship Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Christy, John, labourer
   4. Scott, Ellen
   6. McCrea, Jas., painter
   8. Millar, John, labourer
 10. Harden, Jane
 12. Moriarty, M.
..........Thomas Street North intersects
 14. Doran, Jane
 16. Bodel, David, rivetter
 18. Watson, A., seaman
 20. Murphy, Robt., labourer
 22. Todd, Sarah
 24. Side door
..........Dock Street intersects
 26. Boyd, M., dealer
 30. Toner, Miss T.
..........Earl Court intersects
..........Fleet Street intersects
 34. Hill, Mrs.
 36. Montgomery, Wm., labourer

Earl Place
off Earl Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   2. Hall, Lizzie
   3. Bailie, Jas., labourer
   4. Gamble, John, labourer
   5. Clyde, Thos., labourer
   6. Russell, John, rivetter
   7. Barkley, Thos., labourer
   8. Hull, Alex., shipwright
   9. Hunt, C., labourer
 10. Lawless, E.
 11. Clyde, Geo., labourer
 12. White, Wm., bottler
 13. McCullough, J., coal merchant

Earl Street
Garmoyle Street to North Queen Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
3, 5. Earl Street National School - Boys' school, Daniel Rafferty, principal; girls, Miss MacFeeley, principal; infants, Miss Brennan
   7. Smith, Patrick, stoker
   9. Watson, David, rivetter
 11. Calder, David, shipwright
 13. Kerr, Ed., chauffeur
 15. Thompson, R., labourer
 17. McGrath, A., hair dresser
 19. Martin, W., labourer
21, 23. O'Boyle, P., spirit grocer
..........Nelson Street intersects
 25. Gamble, Jas., grocer
 27. Scott, Robert, rivetter
 29. Irvine, A., plater
 31. Taylor, Thomas, labourer
 33. Linton, Saml., rivetter
 35. Lloyd, M.
 37. McCormack, Geo., flax dresser
 39. Andexser, F., joiner
 41. McClure, John, brass finisher
 43. Johnston, Margaret
 45. Briggs, John, cabinet maker
 47. Aiken, Robert, rivetter
 49. Millan, A., engine driver
 51. Hamill, Jas., plasterer
..........Earl Lane intersects
 53. Corry, Saml., joiner
 55. Brown, Jos., carpenter
 57. Purse, Wm., shipwright
       Ulster Bank House (branch office) - G. W. Shaw, manager
..........York Street intersects
       Customs bonded warehouse - Stack H - Gallaher Ltd.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Dunn, Mrs.
   4. Halligan, John, sailor
   6. Bell, Edward, engineer
   8. Cunningham, J., rivetter
 10. Thompson, W., joiner
 12. Bowden, Thos., plater
 14. Gettis, Thomas, fitter
 16. Sweeney, Mrs.
 18. Harper, John, driller
 20. Our Boys' Club
 22. Freeburn, Geo., leather cutter
 24. Stores
 26. Bell, M.
 28. McBurney, S., machine man
 30. Ferris, Mrs.
 32. Coates, Annie
 34. Affoltea, T., stevedore
 36. Sheeran, Mrs., grocer
 38. McBride, John, carpenter
 40. McCausland, D., stevedore
 42. Stores
44, 46. McGrane, Jas., publican
..........Earl Place intersects
 48. Howes, Ellen
 50. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 52. Chalmers, W., boiler maker
 54. Magill, John, miller
 56. Pattison, Robt., joiner
 58. Russell, S.
 60. Byrne, John, publican
..........Little York Street intersects
 62. McMurray, David, cooper
 64. Robb, Alex., plumber
 66. Lawlor, Wm., hair dresser
 68. Rea, David, labourer
 70. O'Callaghan, A., dress maker
 72. Harrison, Thos., pawn broker (side door)
..........York Street intersects
 74, Irvine, Henry, sexton York Street Presbyterian Church
       York Street National School - Andw. Gilmour, principal
..........Cross Street intersects
 88. Bowes, Frank, boat builder
 90. Taylor, Hector, labourer
 92. Mawhinney, D., labourer
 94. MacMillan, Alan, labourer
 96. Hanna, Robt., labourer
 98. Peel, Wm., rivetter
100. King, Miss Sarah
102. McLaughlin, Sarah
104. Cadell, James, labourer
106. Anderson, Saml., painter
108. Briscoe, Margaret
110. Mitchell, John, storeman
112. Higgins, Wm., boiler maker
114. Kearney, Miss Lizzie
116. Simms, Rose Ann
118. Watton, Wm., rivetter
120. Stewart, Alex., labourer
122. Barkley, Alexr., clerk
124. Smith, Annie
126. Holden, David, carter
..........Dale Street intersects
128, 130. McLoughlin, Edwd.
132. Magee, Mrs. Catherine
134. Simms, Agnes, grocer
136. Thompson, John, joiner
138. Killen, John, labourer
140. Wilson, W., holder up
142. Kilpatrick, Hugh, labourer
144. Mitten, Jos., labourer
146. Robinson, Sarah
148. McKeown, Maria
150. Lyle, Alexander, carter
152. Thompson, Miss
154. McKinley, Mrs.
156. Hamilton, Mary
158. Scott, Wm., sailor
160. Murdock, Saml., sailor
162. Stewart, Wm., cooper

Earlscourt Street
Cavendish Street to Iris Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Toner, John, labourer
   3. Mulholland, Bernard, grocer
   5. Maguire, John, porter
   7. Healy, Robt., bread server
   9. Graham, John, tenter
 11. McAree, John, labourer
 13. Farnan, James, baker
 15. Burns, E., engine driver
 17. Glennon, Mary, confectioner
 19. Davey, John, butcher
 21. Fox, Patk., baker
 23. Gilfeder, John, R.I.C.
       Vacant space
 39. Tracey, Christie, compositor
 41. O'Donnell, R., lighterman
 43. Hughes, Mrs. Mary
 45. Britton, John, solicitor's clerk
 47. Keegan, R., ex-R.I.C.
 49. Coleman, W. J., foreman
 51. Mulligan, Peter, carpenter
 53. Gorman, John, ship carpenter
 55. McFadden, Wm., painter
 57. Brady, Hugh, clerk
 59. McMullan, John, baker
 61. Crilley, Jas., iron moulder
 63. Breen, John, plasterer
 65. Graham, Patrick
 67. Mulholland, Hugh, iron turner
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. McAlea, Danl., baker
   4. Johnston, Mrs.
   6. Murray, Hugh, baker
   8. Rogers, Miss Mary
 10. Burns, Thos., brass finisher
 12. McDaniel, Patk., traveller
 14. McQuillan, Danl., shoe maker
 16. Connolly, Fras., carpenter
 18. O'Brien, Jas., labourer
 20. Quinn, Francis, clerk
 22. Kennedy, John, seaman
 24. Mulholland, H., iron turner
 26. Lavery, Martha
 28. McCready, J., coach builder
 30. Black, John, labourer
 32. McCarthy, Miss M., grocer
 34. McKeown, Jas., fireman
 36. MacMorrow, M., bread server
 38. Beatson, Jas., joiner
 40. Hillan, Alex., labourer
 42. Devlin, A., engine driver
 44. Esler, Patrick, insurance agent
 46. Megarry, John, sawyer
 48. McKee, Jos., tailor
 50. McClean, John, cabinet maker
 52. Cosgrove, Mrs. Katherine
 54. Short, Peter, stone cutter
 56. McManus, Jas., tailor
 58. McCarlin, Michl., checker

Earlswood Road
from Newtownards Road Upper to Belmont Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             Hartington Villas
   1. Wheeler, Mrs.
   3. Sloan, Wm. J., commercial traveller
   5. Smart, J. G., butcher
   7. Napier, Wm., engineer
                                 Ben Robin
       Robinson, Thos., plasterer
                                 Ben Leith
       Anderson, David, plater
                              Wesley House
       Reid, Thos., merchant tailor
                                 Holmdene
       Martin, Robert, clerk
                                 Winnieville
       Glover, Thos., plasterer
                               Kincora Villa
 61. Anderson, David, butcher
                                 Earlswood
 63. Rodgers, Edgar, director Murray, Sons, & Co. Ltd.
   "   Rodgers, Hood, of Thompson & Rodgers
                                   Moravia
 65. Vacant
                                   Silverton
 67. Blakley, R. J., agent
                                   Rosedale
 69. McKeown, Jas., wholesale wine merchant
                                 Wyncote
 71. Moneypenny, F. W., M.V.O., city chamberlain
                                   Fernbank
 73. Greeves, Alfred
                                   Ethelbert
 75. Kelly, Stuart C. (of John Oulton & Co. Ltd., flax merchants)
                                    Ardagh
 77. Johnstone, Philip, stock and share broker
                                 Sunnybank
 79. McCabe, Saml., manufacturer and warehouseman
 81. Shaw, Mrs.
   "   Shaw, David, soap manufacturer
                                   Dromart
 83. Shillington, Mrs.
 85. Duggan, Mrs.
                                    Darina
       Jackson, Henry, linen merchant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                            Sunbeam Cottage
 52. Rutherford, A., carter
                                  Ethelville
 54. Williams, Mrs.
 56. Henderson, W., confectioner
 58. Adams, William
 60. Cupples, David, pawn broker
                                   Glenone
       Ferris, Wm., carrier
                                   Culbann
       Dobbin, Thomas, Bursar Campbell College
                                  Yorkonia
       Anderson, Wm., butcher
       Blevins, Wm., commercial traveller
                                York Chalet
       McCullough, Miss, school teacher
                                 York Villas
 96. McBriar, Jas., foreman
 98. Slator, Wm., architect
100. Stitt, Wm., clerk
102. McDonald, Mrs.
                               York House
104. Magee, Jas., clerk
                                 Archdene
106. Foster, Miss
108. Linehan, Wm. J., commercial traveller
                                 Glencairn
110. Post Office Telephones - Knock Exchange - Mrs. Currie
112. Duncan, Mrs.
                                    Merlin
114. Smith, John, insurance broker
                                    Arlosh
116. Smythe, Sydney, cashier Bank of Ireland
                          South View Nursery
        Donaldson, John
                              Southview Villas
140. Brown, Jas. E. M., accountant
142. Templeton, Mrs. J. D.
                                 Dewsbury
        Byers, Jas. T., law clerk
                               Fairview Villa
170. M'Tier, J. C., grocer
172. McClellan, Mrs.
                                   Cloneen
        Knox, Samuel C.
                              Edenview House
174. Macpherson, Thos. S., coal merchant
                                Renton Villas
176. Macintosh, Wm., asbestos manufacturer
178. Wyld, Jas., assistant works manager
180. Uprichard, John H., warehouseman
182. Nugent, John, commercial traveller
                                  Edermine
184. Marsh, Ben., manager
186. Price, William J., draper
                                   Rathain
188. Gilmore, Hugh, merchant
                               Kintore Villas
190. Gunning, H., merchant tailor
192. Marshall, M., cycle merchant
                           Edenview Cottages
200. Johnstone, E., rivetter
202. Brackenridge, Jas., clerk
                                 Rosenfield
222. Clarke, Wm., draper
                                The Hamlet
224. Watson, Mrs.
                                  Annaville
226. McLaughlin, Mrs.

East Street
Verner Street to Turnley Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

1 to 9. Gilmore, D., & Son, wholesale fowl dealers
..........Byrne's Lane intersects
 11. Clarke, Jas., labourer
 13. Gibson, John, labourer
 15. Webb, Patrick, labourer
 17. Magee, James, labourer
 19. Gibson, Maggie, grocer
 21. Hobson, Geo., carter
21a. Morrison, W., car owner
 23. Flannagan, Jas.
 25. Kenolty, C., car owner
 27. Carter, Wm., labourer
 29. Laverty, Jas., dealer
 31. O'Brien, Wm., clerk
 33. Fitzpatrick, Jas., carter
 35. Duffy, Owen, labourer
 37. McStravick, Jas., labourer
 39. Atkinson, Edwd., labourer
 41. Peyton, Alex., labourer
 43. McCurley, Mary
 45. Hardy, R., carter
 47. Barr, Mark, barber
 49. Hawkins, Jos., fruit dealer
 51. Hughes, Mrs.
 53. Vernon, John, labourer
                               __________

2, 4. Gilmore, D., & Son, wholesale fowl dealers
   6. McAvoy, D., carter
   8. Keating, George, labourer
 10. McManus, Annie
 12. Taggart, John, labourer
 14. Rooney, Henry, dealer
 16. Taylor, Mrs.
 18. Mullaney, Sarah Jane
 20. McGivern, Mary Jane
22, 24. McConnell, T., car owner
 26. McCartney, Wm., carpenter
 28. Drake, Lizzie, smoother
 30. McConnell, W. J., car driver
 32. McIlvenny, C., labourer
 34. O'Donnell, Edward, carter
 36. McCrisken, P., fitter
 38. Stabling yard
 40. Gillen, Wm., labourer
 42. Reid, Alex., labourer
 44. Cunningham, Alex., labourer
46, 48. Hawkins, H., car owner
 50. Faloona, R., fireman
 52. Wicklow, Jas., shop assistant
 54. Davey, Catherine
 56. Wynne, Mick, stone cutter
 58. Davey, John, bottler

Eastland Street
Cupar Street to Crossland Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Huston, Saml., labourer
   3. Smyth, David
   5. Harris, Thomas
   7. Adams, James
   9. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
 11. Carleton, David, labourer
 13. McNeilly, David, labourer
 15. Harris, Geo., labourer
 17. Shaw, Wm., labourer
..........Ashmore Street intersects
 19. McKelvey, Saml., yarn dresser
 21. McFarlane, S., labourer
 23. Beattie, Geo., labourer
 25. Crookes, Wm., labourer
 27. Moore, Andw., labourer
 29. Gilliland, Hy., plumber
 31. Hales, W., labourer
 33. Chancellor, Andw., labourer
 35. McCluskey, Eliza
 37. Hill, Thos., labourer
 39. Glenn, Henry
 41. Doherty, Arthur
 43. Hinton, Saml., hackler
 45. Johnstone, John, labourer
 47. McIntyre, Mrs.
 49. McClure, Jas., driller
 51. Russell, James, weaver
 53. Totton, Thos., driller
 55. Wilson, Alex., labourer
 57. Wallace, W. J., flax dresser
 59. Thompson, Rebecca
 61. Blaney, Hugh, moulder
 63. Lindsay, Andrew
 65. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
 67. Thompson, Mrs.
 69. Huston, Saml., labourer
 71. Taylor, John, plasterer
 73. Millar, James, labourer
 75. Thompson, Mrs.
 77. McErlane, Jas., labourer
 79. Duff, Mrs.
 81. Jess, Saml., labourer
 83. Martin, Thomas
 85. Edgar, Wm., labourer
 87. Wilson, John
 89. Harper, John, labourer
 91. Huston, Henry, labourer
 93. Henry, Bella
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   4. Anderson, Sarah
   6. Orr, Minnie
   8. Morrison, Mary
 10. Moles, Susan
 12. Millar, Florrie
 14. Philpot, William
 16. Smyth, Clara
..........Ashmore Street intersects
 18. Peoples, S., draper
 20. Lynn, William, fitter
 22. McIlroy, Hugh, labourer
 24. McIlroy, Wm., labourer
 26. Baird, Francis, fitter

Eastleigh Drive
from Newtownards Road to Kincora Avenue
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             Congleton Villas
   1. Vacant
   3. McArdle, Mrs.
       Crail, Hugh, chemist
                                    Exonia
       St. Hilda's Ladies' Kindergarten - Misses Hucker, superintendents
                             Carlton Gardens
   5. Gordon, John, commercial traveller
   7. Ward, Patk., boot merchant
   9. Johnson, John, solicitor
 11. Barr, Hugh, flock merchant
                                   Lilybank
 13. Milligan, Jos., sea captain
                                    Merton
 15. Warner, James
                                   Dunvegan
       Martin, Malcolm, salesman
                                   Dunrobin
       Stewart, Miss
                                    Vilette
       Moore, Thos., manager
                                   Glenesk
       Watt, Saml., commercial traveller
                               White Lodge
       McKeown, Cornelius, wholesale wine merchant

Easton Crescent
Cliftonville Road to Orient Gardens
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Mayne, T., engineer
   3. Macauley, C. J., commercial traveller
   5. Davies, Mrs. E.
   7. Crothers, Mrs. Annie
   9. McNeice, G., bank official
 11. Wilson, Alfred, insurance inspector
 13. Wilkin, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Gamble, Alex. McD., commercial traveller
                               __________

   2. McDowell, B., manager of Imperial Picture House
   4. Vaughan, T. D., traveller
   6. McIlroy, Wm., N.S. teacher
   8. Carson, Miss
 10. Maguire, Miss
 12. Donaldson, Miss
                              Easton Cottage
 14. Holmes, William, master mariner
 16. Millar, J. H. D., designer
 18. McCann, F., spirit grocer
 20. Hopkins, John T., manager
 22. Mitchell, J. C.
 24. Girvan, R., cashier

Eblana Street
Cromwell Road to University Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                               Erin Terrace
   1. Black, Mrs. Mary Ann
   3. Russell, Thos., stock keeper
   5. Morgan, Mrs. Margaret
   7. Stuart, Mrs. M.
   9. Campbell, Mrs. S. J.
 11. Wilson, W., commercial traveller
 13. Kelly, David
 15. Love, Joseph, engineer
 17. Dick, Mrs.
 19. Blakely, Miss
 21. Gilfillan, Wm., designer
 23. Ewing, J., tea merchant
 25. B. B. Farm Ltd., stables
                               __________

   2. McShane, P., commercial traveller
   4. Kelly, Mrs. Mary
   6. Hargreaves, Frederick, stained glass artist
   8. Harper, Miss
 10. Walker, Mrs. M.
 12. Casement, Miss A.
 14. Thallon, Wm. H., commercial traveller
 16. Kettle, Alex., railway official
 18. Orr, Wm. H., commercial agent
 20. Johnston, Miss J.
 22. Charters, Miss F. N.
 24. Stanfield, Mrs. E. J.
 26. Rankin, Mrs. E.
 28. Smyth, Miss S.
 30. Strafford, Mrs.
 32. McClune, David, postal telephone official
 34. Kane, Robt. A., commercial traveller
 36. Hamilton, Robt., butcher
 38. Colville, James, baker
 40. Morrow, Miss, G.M.B., nurse

Ebrington Gardens
off Upper Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Stanley, Edwd., buyer
   3. Vacant
   5. Cumins, J. McB., butcher and cattle dealer
       Vacant ground
                                __________

   2. Howard, H., trades' union official
   4. Patterson, Mrs.
   6. Magowan, Mrs. T. F.
   8. Downie, A., anglesmith
 10. Gibson, Mrs.
 12. Willis, Samuel
 14. Percy, Elizabeth
 16. Stephenson, George
 18. Addison, Jonathan, marine steward
 20. Rodgers, Stewart McG., B.A., N.S. teacher
 22. Murray, R. A., accountant
 24. McKee, Alex. G., hardware merchant
       Vacant ground

Economy Place
off Little George's Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Osborne, Robt., carter
   3. Murdock, William
   5. Murry, John, sailor
   7. Donnelly, Margaret
   9. Magee, John, naval reserve
 11. Burns, Joseph, labourer
                               __________

   2. Callaghan, Mrs. R. A., winder
   4. McAuley, Wm., labourer
   6. Gordon, Mrs. Maria
   8. Graham, Mark, labourer
 10. Kelly, Mrs. Elizabeth
 12. Orr, John, labourer

Eccles Street
off Tennent Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Kilpatrick, Elizabeth
   3. Sully, Fras., painter
   5, Baxter, Jos., blacksmith
   7. Wright, Mrs. Sarah
   9. Hamilton, Robert, tenter
 11. Heatley, Robt., mechanic
 13. Armstrong, James
 15. Steel, Mary
 17. Marshall, Annie
 19. Dillon, John, tenter
 21. Nixon, James, tenter
 23. Adams, Albert, labourer
 25. Gardiner, Thos., boot maker
 27. McMeekin, Jno., iron turner
 29. Todd, John, linen lapper
 31. Gilmore, Saml., labourer
 33. Henry, Robt., dresser
 35. Adams, David
                               __________

   2. Caldwell, Edwd., plater
..........Dewey Street intersects
   4. Haddock, John, fitter
   6. Macauley, J., foreman hackler
   8. Proctor, George, tenter
 10. Wilson, Saml., painter
 12. Harper, Maggie
..........Acton Street intersects
 14. Duffin, Jas., mechanic
 16. Dalzell, Saml., wood turner
 18. Stephens, Henry, red leader
 20. Dunlop, Wm., labourer
 22. Elder, Sarah

Edenderry Street
off Tennent Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Orr, John, labourer
   3. Irvine, Richard, labourer
   5. Heatley, John, labourer
   7. McClelland, Ellen
   9. Freel, Thos., soldier
 11. McIntosh, Archd., labourer
 13. Heatley, Saml., labourer
 15. Irwin, Mary
 17. Scott, Maggie
 19. Smyth, Mary
 21. Swain, Elizabeth
 23. McIntosh, Ellen
 25. Cummings, R., labourer
 27. Ritchie, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Ratcliffe, Isaac, labourer
   4. Chapman, Sarah
   6. Scott, Thos., labourer
   8. Spinks, Joseph, labourer
 10. Salters, Saml., labourer
 12. McCullough, Robt., labourer
 14. Nichol, David, brick layer
 16. Thompson, Eleanor
 18. Crawford, Isabella
 20. Black, W., hackler
 22. McCullough, Thos., oiler
 24. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 26. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 28. Young, John
 30. Garvey, John, plasterer

Edgar Street
Beechfield Street to Madrid Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Patterson, Wm., porter
   3. McManus, John, joiner
                               __________

   2. Gourley, Jas., shipwright
   4. McCroskery, J., labourer
   6. Thompson, A. W., handkerchief hemstitcher and finisher
   8. McPherson, Mary
 10. Moorcroft, S., cabinet maker

Edinburgh Street
from Lisburn Road to Great Northern Railway
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Montgomery, J. Nevin, draper
   3. McBurney, Jas., painter and decorator
   5. Ball, A. F., salesman
   7. Williams, Thos. A., carpenter
   9. Greer, Robt., brick layer
 11. Brown, Mrs. S.
 13. Rentoul, John, draper
 15. McKenna, Hugh, painter
 17. Wilson, Mrs.
 19. Trundell, J., R.I.C.
 21. Mann, Robert, plumber
 23. Maxwell, David, linen lapper
 25. Llewellyn, Saml., clerk
 27. Palmer, F., harbour constable
 29. Bradley, Robt., grocer's assistant
 31. Greer, Wm., joiner
 33. McFadden, W. A., bookkeeper
 35. Ferguson, Thos., paper cutter
 37. Walker, Miss
 39. Vacant
 41. McGowan, Mrs.
 43. Blakely, Mrs.
 45. Marshall, Mrs.
 47. Sterne, Richd., sexton Ulsterville Church
 49. Shaw, J., pensioner
 51. Crawford, James, cutter
 53. Pedlow, James, joiner
 55. Kempton, Jas., tailor
 57. Laverty, Wm. J., compositor
59, 61. Wylie, J., grocer
 63. Carley, Amy
 65. Edgar, H., coachman
 67. McCormick, Thos., pensioner
 69. Mitchell, W. J., dairyman
 71. Rice, Mrs. Susan
 73. McAughey, B., hall porter
 75. Houston, Isaac, van driver
 77. Blair, R. M., labourer
 79. Gordon, John
 81. McClenaghan, Jas., plasterer
 83. Leslie, W. J., compositor
 85. Connelly, Chas., painter
 87. Simpson, Andrew
 89. Hamilton, James, sheet metal worker
 91. Huddleston, John
 93. Culbert, J., bread server
 95. Armstrong, Mrs.
 97. Bailey, Thos., organ builder
 99. Drury, J. G., labourer
101. Keery, A., labourer
103. McKeown, John, cutter
105. Murphy, Richd., iron turner
107. Lyttle, Mrs.
109. Brown, Andw., clerk
111. Wilson, W. J., shoe maker
113. Totton, J., labourer
115. Cosbey, Henry, clerk
117. Morrison, John, labourer
119. Dorrity, Edwd., plumber
121. Huddleston, Wm., fitter
123. McNair, J. C., dyer
125. Smith, Wm., bookkeeper
127. Connelly, Mrs.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
        Windsor Recreation Club - Secretary, John Kelly, 6 Donnybrook Street
   2. Coleman, John, R.I.C.
   4. Carleton, Mrs.
   6. Brown, William, driller
   8. Pepper, J. F., head postman
 10. Murtagh, J., tram conductor
 12. Price, Mrs.
 14. Mahood, F., billiard marker
 16. Stevenson, Mrs.
 18. Alexander, J., assistant supt.
 20. Verner, Andw., linen lapper
 22. Barr, Alex., painter
 24. Jackson, Alfred, sign writer
 26. Wilson, Ed., collar cutter
 28. McQuillan, T., coachman
 30. Aikin, Francis, clerk
 32. Thompson, S., tram conductor
 34. McClure, Jas., shoe maker
 36. Watson, R. J., joiner
 38. Webster, J., water inspector
 40. Gordon, Wm., plumber
 42. Patterson, Saml., gardener
 44. Alexander, Robt., caulker
 46. Maze, Miss Margt.
 48. Brown, J., law clerk
 50. Davis, S., motorman
 52. Vogan, Jas., tram conductor
 54. McCartney, Robt., carpenter
 56. Watson, Samuel, shoe maker
 58. Jackson, Geo., cloth passer
..........Lorne Street intersects
       Ulsterville N.S. - Principal, Wm. Haslett
 60. Glass, Daniel, clerk
 62. McBurney, John, painter
 64. Horner, Samuel, painter
 66. Clark, R. J., joiner
 68. Perry, Adam, plater
 70. Napier, John, blacksmith
 72. Gamble, Wilfrid, electrician
 74. Morrow, James, painter
 76. Guilfoyle, Walter, engineer
 78. Patton, Wm., flax dresser
 80. Jackson, Robt., carpenter
 82. Heatherington, T., clerk
 84. Mooney, Miss
 86. Boyd, Saml., labourer
 88. Wilson, Mrs. Thomas
 90. Law, W. H., carpenter
 92. Youds, Thos., gardener
 94. Poots, Jas., gardener

Edith Street
Lord Street to Templemore Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Beattie, Wm., labourer
   3. Davison, Archd., labourer
   5. Allison, Mrs.
   7. Scotch Halls 0 Hayes, H., soldier; Harding, Chas., soldier; McClelland, Jno., labourer
                               __________

   2. Lamont, Daniel
   4. Gavin, Mrs.
   6. Myles, William
   8. Patterson, Joseph
 10. Dawson, James, labourer
 12. McKeown, Mrs. Jane
 14. Donnan, Wm., labourer
 16. McKeown, Thos., labourer
 18. Cairns, Ellen
 20. Chambers, Richard, labourer
 22. Mulholland, Mrs. Kathleen
 24. Gourley, Geo., soldier
 26. McConkey, Martha
 28. Vacant
 30. Gillespie, Matw., labourer
 32. Boyd, Samuel
 34. Hamilton, John, labourer
 36. Chambers, Mrs.
 38. Walker, W. J., labourer
 40. McCallum, Wm., labourer
 42. Southern, Frank, labourer
 44. Fisher, Elisha, labourer
 46. Graham, Wm., labourer
 48. Flanagan, Jas., labourer
 50. Holmes, Jas., brick layer
 52. Fisher, Mrs. Mary
 54. Brannigan, J., labourer
 56. Gilpin, Wm. J., grocer

Edlingham Street
New Lodge Road to Mervue Street
1 to 11, Dock Ward, East Par. Div.;
2 to 66, Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Gillis, Robt., pawn broker (side door)
   3. McGill, John, compositor
   5. McGill, Herbert, engineer
   7. Thompson, Saml., tailor
..........Stratheden Street intersects
   9. Rafferty, C., confectioner
 11. Hazelton, T., butcher
..........Duncairn Gardens intersects
                               __________

   2. Shaw, W. M.
   4. Delaney, James, R.I.C.
   6. McClure, Geo., reporter
   8. Nolan, Moses, R.I.C.
 10. McKelvey, Jane
 12. Quinn, H., tailor
 14. Scarlett, Mary
 16. Murray, Sarah Jane
 18. Cunningham, James
 20. Robertson, Margaret
 22. Cromien, Jos., engineer
 24. Loftus, Walter
 26. Campbell, John
 28. Quinn, Thos., clerk
 30. Howard, Ellen
 32. Miskimmon, Rachel
 34. Carson, Matt., seaman
 36. Thompson, Miss Charlotte, dress maker
 38. McClean, Miss Amelia
 40. Abbott, John
 42. Wilson, Jas. W., mechanic
 44. Galbraith, Wm., plater
 46. Hunt, David, brass finisher
 48. McCappin, W. J., R.I.C.
 50. Galashan, Mary
 52. Mills, Thomas, cooper
 54. Weatherup, William
 56. Moonan, John, boiler maker
..........Upper Mervue Street intersects
       Smyth & Co. Belfast Ltd., Mervue Works, boot upper manufacturers and leather merchants
58a. Mervue Motor Garage
 60. Rea, Wm., sailor
 62. Wilson, Thos., pattern maker
 64. Mayne, Robt., dairyman
 66. Smyth, Mrs.

Edward Street
from Robert Street to Great Patrick Street
33 to 51, 42 to 46, St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.;
1 to 31, 2 to 40, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McCabe, Mrs., confectioner
   3. Vacant
   5. Rawe, Wm., fireman
   7. McLeague, Thos., labourer
   9. Kidd, Mrs.
 11. Jamison, Jane
 13. McCauley, James
 15. McNally, Patrick
 17. McGrath, Bernard, labourer
 19. McCarthy, Catherine
 21. Mooney, Marshall
 23. White, Robert, labourer
 25. Devlin, Francis
 27. Rice, John
29, 31. McNally, John, grocer
..........Exchange Street intersects
33, 35. Dunlop, R., & Son, provision merchants
 37. McCann, James
 39. Coyle, Christopher
 41. McDonnell, James
 43. Reynolds, Robert
 45. James, Mrs.
 47. McLaughlin, William
..........Little Edward Street intersects
 49. McIlroy, Mrs.
 51. Johnston, James
 53. Robinson, Wm. F., carrier
                               __________

   2. Kinahan Bros., publicans
10, 12. W. & A. McKnight (workshops)
 14. Turbett, William
 16. Dudley, Mrs.
 18. Morrison, John, labourer
   "   Cairns, Mrs.
 20. Hunter, James
 22. Barnett, John
 24. Hughes, Henry, dealer
 26. Duncan, Jane
 28. Duff, Thomas, groom
 30. Side door
 32. McCrum, Thos., grocer
 34. Store
 36. Bell, James, cabinet maker
 40. Stores

Edward Street Little
off Academy Street
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

       Five small houses

Egeria Street
off Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Moore, Fred., plumber
   3. Pootes, John
   5. McLean, John, foreman
   7. Meneely, W. J., motorman
   9. Malone, W. J., clerk
 11. Best, R. P., postman
 13. Clarke, James, baker
 15. McDonald, Wm., labourer
 17. Drennan, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Greer, Miss Mina
   4. Emerson, A., yarn dresser
   6. Pentland, Eliza A.
   8. Graham, John, brass moulder
 10. Mulholland, Wm. J., cabinet maker
 12. McCormick, Mrs.
 14. Patterson, Miss
 16. Stewart, Geo., labourer
 18. Ruth, Richard, carter
 20. Burton, S., upholsterer
 22. Paterson, Alex., storeman
 24. McCormick, Mrs. Maggie
 26. Shortt, William, postman
 28. Evans, Jas., linen lapper
 30. Harris, Wm., baker
 32. Stafford, Wm., time keeper
 34. Sands, Wm., saw repairer

Eglantine Avenue
Lisburn Road to University Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                             Orrington House
   2. Magrath, Miss H., B.A., ladies' school
                            Belgrave Terrace
   4. Hammond, Mrs. Ada
   6. Taggart, Mrs. M.
   8. Mateer, W., woollen merchant
 10. Steen, Jas. C., linen merchant
 12. McGregor, Miss
 14. Woods, Samuel
 16. Fletcher, Miss Elizabeth
 18. Morrow, Robt., chemist
 20. Magee, Miss Anna
 22. Kelly, Geo. O., of Northern Assurance Co. Ltd.
 24. Maginn, Francis, B.D., chaplain to deaf and dumb
 26. Bradshaw, Rev. J. B., B.A., curate Christ Church Cathedral, Lisburn
 28. Ritchie, J. K., warehouseman
 30. McMullen, Robert, J.P. (of Mackenzie & McMullen, High Street)
 32. Burnett, J. R.
                                  Lynwood
 34. Campbell, Miss K.
                                Larchmount
 36. Cleland, John, of John Cleland & Son Ltd., stationers
                             Tudor Gardens
 38. Robb, Miss Edith
 40. Thompson, Miss Margaret
 42. Graham, The Misses
 44. Miskelly, Mrs. Agnes
 46. McCurry, Miss Evelyn
 48. Williamson, Walter (of Williamson Bros., leather merchants)
..........Wellington Park Avenue intersects
 50. Andrews, W. H., J.P., merchant
 52. Thomson, D., yarn salesman (Ardeen)
 54. Stephenson, Mrs.
 56. Crozier, Mrs. Elizabeth
 58. Harper, Mrs. Mary
 60. Mussen, Hugh, solicitor
 62. McMullen, Mackenzie
 64. Ferris, Mrs. Margaret
 66. Finlay, Robert, soap and candle manufacturer
 68. Millar, S. D.
 70. Patton, J. Knox, Ulster Bank
 72. Forbes, John, manufacturer
 74. Hamilton, Miss
 76. Hodgson, E., linen merchant
 78. Wilkinson, W. F., linen merchant
 80. Russell, Robt., bank official
 82. Graham, W. G., of Graham & Heslip, printers
 84. Thompson, Maria
 86. Lynd, Rev. John, D.D., minister of R.P. Church, Dublin Road
 88. Lyons, Mrs.
 90. Finlay, A. H., soap and candle manufacturer
 92. Steen, J. B., oil merchant and mill furnisher
 98. Andrews, Miss
100. Blackwood, Wm. O'R., Belfast Bank
102. Haslett, Jas. Horner, of J. & J. Haslett Ltd.
104. Clarke, Mrs.
106. Millar, Mrs.
108. Moore, Mrs. Fanny
110. McErvel, Mrs.
112. Hassan, V. A., coal merchant
114. Cotton, Dawson, solicitor
116. Johnston, Wm., clerk
118. Hunter, Wm. J.
                           Rossmore Terrace
120. Montgomery, Miss
122. Lascelles, Mrs. Mary
124. Patterson, C. D., linen business
126. Kennedy, Miss N. J.
128. Gotto, C., linen merchant
130. McShannon, H., spirit merchant
        St. Thomas' Church of Ireland Parsonage - The Very Rev. Wm. Dowse, M.A., Dean of Connor, incumbent
                            Beaumont Terrace
   1. McKeown, Matthew, iron monger
   3. McKibbin, John S.
   5. Walker, Mrs. M.
   7. Joyce, Mrs. Muriel
   9. Suffern, Miss
 11. Neil, Miss Susan
 13. Spiller, Miss
 15. Newmann, P., director J. Milligen & Co.
 17. Hogg, Saml., pharmaceutical chemist
 19. Pettigrew, Mrs. Matilda
 21. Ross, Mrs. Jessie
 23. Gowdy, Mrs.
 25. Meek, Miss Maggie
  "    Savory, D. L., M.A., Professor Queen's University
 27. Neill, Jas., seed merchant
                                  Roddens
 29. McCandless, W., surveyor
 31. Dixon, Miss Margaret
 33. Green, John, C.A., Bursar of Queen's University
                                  Brusleigh
 35. Briggs, James S.
..........Eglantine Place intersects
 37. Vacant
 39. Campbell, H. A., J.P.
 41. Stanfield, Jas., linen merchant
 43. Stewart, Mrs. J.
                                Normanton
 45. Lowry, John F., flax merchant
 47. Riordan, Jos., agent
 49. Trousdell, John
 51. Coates, Rev. J. Brice, M.A., Drew Memorial (St. Philip's)
 53. Lynass, Henry, inspector Norwich Assurance Co.
 55. Mack, D., jun., of Hugh Mack & Co.
 57. Brown, Miss Ida
 59. Stevenson, C., linen merchant
 61. Dowling, J., jun., plumber
 63. Glaister, Wm.
 65. Brill, Francis J., bank official
 67. MacIlwaine, Mrs. E. N.
 69. Burton, R. C., accountant
 71. Reid, Robt., linen merchant
 73. McGonigal, J. A., warehouseman
 75. McNeilly, H. A., commercial traveller
 77. Owen, W. H.
 79. Wallace, Mrs. R. G.
 81. Hall, J. Newman, manager of Broadway Damask Co. Ltd.
 83. King, Thomas, tea merchant
 85. Regan, Miss
 87. Millar, James
 89. Lewis, Mrs. Ellen
..........Eglantine Gardens intersects
 91. Allison, Mrs. Lillie
 93. McLean, Jas., manager
 95. Thompson, Herbert M., barrister-at-law
 97. Fryer, J., commercial traveller
 99. MacGiffin, Mrs.
101. Reynolds, T. W., merchant
103. Mullen, J. A., commercial traveller
105. Lindsay, Wm., Corporation official
107. Johnston, Mrs. A. N.
109. McMurray, W. J., commercial traveller
111. Milliken, Miss E. M.
113. Magowan, Mrs. Alice

Eglantine Gardens
Eglantine Avenue to Malone Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Orr, Rev. James
   3. Greene, Miss L.
   5. Reid, Samuel M., chemist
   7. Molyneaux, Mrs. S. E.
   9. Mitchell, Alex., commission agent
 11. MacDowell, H. E.
 13. McCrea, Mrs.
 15. Barron, Mrs.
 17. Daly, Mrs.
   "    Daly, Rev. J. J.
 19. McFarland, Miss E.
 21. Bradley, David,  cashier
 23. Ferguson, Harry
                               __________

   2. Cumming, E. A., salesman
   4. Diamond, Chas., chef
   6. Sharp, Mark, draper

Eglantine Place
from Eglantine Avenue to Malone Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Hughes, Miss
   3. Moore, Miss
   5. Lyons, S., buyer
                               __________

   2. Dale, H. Blair, accountant
   4. Best, John
   6. Shiel, Mrs. Isaac

Eglinton Street
Old Lodge Road to Crumlin Road
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McCaffrey, Chas., shop assistant
   3. Kennedy, Ellen
   5. McMahon, Mrs.
   7. Sloan, Margaret
   9. McIlwaine, Miss
 11. Cahill, Abraham, draper
 13. Osborough, W. J., sergt. R.I.C.
 15. Doyle, Matthew, R.I.C.
 17. Kelly, Joshua, painter
 19. Lynagh, Michael, R.I.C.
 21. McCann, R., commission agent
 23. Long, Chas., R.I.C.
 25. Fitzsimons, Wm. C., commission agent
       Eglinton Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. J. H. Morton, B.A.; res., 43 Cliftonville Road
 27. Maxwell, W. J., sexton
 29. Grainger, John, storeman
 31. Glenn, Abraham, traveller
 33. McCann, Thos. G., manager
 35. Taggart, John, R.I.C. pensioner
 37. Holland, Hannah
 39. Cusack, Mary
 41. Purdy, John, traveller
 43. McCaw, Wm., manager
 45. Murphy, Hugh, compositor
 47. Ruttenberg, Jos., draper
 49. Isaacson, Samuel, pipe repairer
 51. Johnston, T., bread server
 53. Connolly, Catherine
 55. Cox, Mrs.
 57. Myers, Joseph, draper
 59. Black, Hugh, joiner
 61. McMurray, W. J., iron moulder
                               __________

   2. Martin, Wm., iron moulder
   4. McKee, James, merchant
   6. Webb, Arthur, shirt fitter
   8. McAllister, Mrs.
 10. Grant, Mrs.
 12. Capper, Joseph
 14. Parkhill, J., piano tuner
 16. Shepherd, George S.
 18. Ward, Annie
 20. Judge, Patk., school teacher
 22. Campbell, Mary
24, 26. Reid, Bernard
..........Jane Street intersects
 28. Kilpatrick, J., photographer
 30. McKibben, James, porter
 32. Harrison, Thos., bread server
 34. Wolfenden, T., bleacher
 36. Hall, Isabella
 38. Loan, Wm., wood turner
   "   Loan, F., painter
 40. Irwin, James, engineer
 42. Shaw, Robt., engineer
 44. Moore, Robt., engineer
 46. Brownlee, Miss
 48. Condlin, John, manager
 50. Gallagher, Miss
 52. Craig, James
 54. Bradshaw, Mary
 56. Thompson, Mrs.
 58. Henderson, Robt., R.I.C.
 60. Crymble, Jane, dress maker
 62. Martin, Chas., labourer
 64. McBride, John, bread server
 66. Watson, Mrs.
 68. Irvine, Miss
 72. Wilson, Thos., grocer

Egmont Street
off Matilda Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

 39. McCully, Mrs. E.
41, 43. Findlay, S., storeman
 45. Smyth, W. J., linen lapper
 47. Wallace, Jas., watchman
 49. Swain, Samuel, labourer
 51. Tate, Robert, flax dresser
 53. McDonald, Jos., engine driver
 55. Moore, J., labourer
 57. Hyndman, Jas., labourer
 59. Barr, Samuel, blacksmith
 61. Philips, Mrs. C.
 63. Kennedy, Jos., labourer
 65. Gould, Jas., labourer
 67. Smyth, R., engine driver
 69. Stanton, David, seaman
 71. Dougan, Rchd., labourer
 73. Clements, Wm., soldier
 75. McKibben, Wm., labourer
 77. Reddick, Maurice, labourer
 79. McAneary, Miss Maud
 81. Mills, James, labourer
 83. Cash, John, labourer
 87. Pedlow, Mrs.
 89. Hall, John, labourer
 91. Shaw, John, painter
                                __________

 50. Lisk, Alex., street inspector
 52. Watson, Agnes
 54. Lisk, Robert, labourer
 56. McBurney, Jos., labourer
 58. Campbell, R., bread server
 60. Wilkinson, R. J., stoker
 62. Cully, Thos., iron moulder
 64. Johnston, Robt., grocer

Eia Street
Antrim Road to Brookhill Avenue
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                               Mount Florida
   5. Howard, S. R., auditor
   7. Francey, Alex., engineer
   9. Newton, Jas., commercial traveller
 11. Clarke, Elizabeth
 13. Roy, Mrs. Annie, dress maker
 15. McGowan, Saml., upholsterer
 17. Dinsmore, Mrs. E. L.
 19. Ross, J. T., damask tenter
 21. Burns, Francis
 23. McDonald, Mrs. M. E.
 25. Holmes, Stewart, checker
 27. Carson, John, overlooker
 29. Spence, Mrs. Jane
 31. Magee, John, land steward
 33. Waters, T., decorator
 35. Manson, John, insurance agent
 37. Turner, Mrs. Sarah
 39. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. S.
 41. Griffiths, Isaac, manager
 43. Hendley, Saml., builder
 45. Wiley, Mrs. Jane
 47. Moore, Percy, salesman
 49. Moore, Mrs. M.
 51. Pidduck, Wm. A., photographer
 53. Side door
                               __________

                           Steinberg Terrace
   2. Keenan, Thos., & Sons, rope & twine manufacturers
 2a. McComb, Elizabeth
   4. Owen, Miss Annie
   "   Long, Miss Mary
   6. Scott, Miss Jane
   8. Kilpatrick, Geo., engineer
 10. Houston, John, bookkeeper
 12. Killen, John
 14. Moffett, Mrs. N., costumier
 16. Alexander, W. J., carpenter
 18. Thompson, Mrs.
 20. Todd, Miss Robina
 22. McDonnell, Mrs. Fanny
 24. Kilpatrick, Mrs. Annie
 26. Hill, Wm., provision merchant
 28. Glynne, R., ex-ser. R.I.C.
 30. Donaldson, Miss M.
 32. Stewart, James, Lieutenant R.N.R.
 34. Dempsey, Jas., foreman
 36. Benson, David, jeweller
 38. McKeown, Saml., journalist
 40. Cassidy, Jos., R.I.C.
 42. McIlroy, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 44. Allen, Jas., brick layer
                           Academy Terrace
 46. Scott, Mrs. Mary
 48. Welch, D., collector
 50. Semple, Robt., I.O.G.T.
 52. McKinley, Jas., missionary
 54. Stewart, Samuel J., Post Office official
 56. Wilson, Andw., salesman
 58. Lamont, H.

Eighth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Blaney, David
   3. Marsden, John, labourer
   5. Fletcher, Margaret
   7. Bell, Stewart, labourer
   9. Armour, James, labourer
 11. Magill, Mary
 13. McManus, James, labourer
 15. Skillen, James, labourer
 17. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 19. Henderson, Robt., labourer
 21. Hutcheson, John, labourer
 23. Maxwell, William
 25. Fulton, William
 27. Lynas, Joseph, labourer
 29. Walker, Geo., labourer
 31. McGrath, Sarah
 33. McCurry, Robt., labourer
 35. Clare, David
 37. Diamond, Geo., labourer
 39. McDowell, Wm., carter
 41. Clare, Wm., labourer
 43. Gregg, John, labourer
 45. Knowles, Robt., labourer
 47. Cowan, Saml., labourer
 49. Crozier, W., shoe maker
 51. Bell, David, shoe maker
 53. Bell, E., labourer
                               __________

   2. Ditty, W. J.
   4. McIlwaine, Maria
   6. Brown, Robert
   8. Fagan, John, labourer
 10. Smith, Catherine
 12. Kirkpatrick, J., driller
 14. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 16. Boyd, James
 18. Crogey, David, labourer
 20. Miskelly, Jas., moulder
 22. Barrons, Joseph
 24. Bell, Saml., yarn bundler
 26. Wright, Thos., labourer
 28. Farr, Thos., moulder
 30. Neilly, Joseph, porter
 32. Quinn, Wm., labourer
 34. Patterson, Agnes
 36. McKinney, Wm., labourer
 38. Gillespie, Nelson
 40. Mateer, Jos., labourer
 42. Edgar, Andrew, carter
 44. Turner, Wm., labourer
 46. Coates, Thos., labourer
 48. McKnight, Wm., labourer

Elaine Street
off Stranmillis Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

1 to 9. Vacant ground
 11. Johnston, James, tailor
 13. Robinson, J., bread server
 15. McCullough, Wm., clerk
 17. Dean, Saml. R., clerk
 19. Willis, Geo., plumber
 21. Hill, David, cutter
 23. Sloan, James, engineer
 25. Wright, Thos., traveller
 27. Vance, John, clerk
 29. Dorrity, Wm., carpenter
 31. Mercer, Wm., litho artist
 33. McCullough, Mrs.
 35. Thompson, S. J., insurance agent
 37. McBride, John, assurance agent
 39. Currie, J., clerk
 41. Little, Robert, manager
 43. McMurtie, D., foreman
 45. Brown, Thomas, clerk
 47. Lyall, Herbt., draughtsman
 49. Ross, Charles S., draughtsman
                               __________

   2. Brown, Mrs.
   4. Poag, Samuel J., tailor
   6. McCormick, S., secretary
   8. Jamieson, R., warehouseman
 10. Milne, Mrs.
 12. Jones, Elias, merchant
 14. Telford, J. S., linen business
 16. Swift, Geo., insurance agent
 18. Graham, Miss
 20. Haslett, Mrs..
 22. Stevenson, Andw., plumber
 24. Booth, G. G., traveller
 26. Lapping, Wm., cashier
 28. Magee, Lucinda
 30. Parker, J. B., artist
 32. English, Caruth, clerk
 34. Miller, Miss
 36. Macrory, J. B., manager
 38. Flannagan, W. J. M., journalist
 40. Shimmons, O.
 42. Ward, Mrs.
 44. Rennie, Netta
 46. Daley, Thomas, tailor and clothier

Electric Street
Clifford Street to Magnetic Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Whelan, Thos., carter
   3. Jamison, Thos., shunter
   5. Meaney, Robt., packer
   7. Leathem, A., labourer
   9. Magennis, Hy., flax dresser
11, 13. Mackie, Jas., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. McHugh, Patk., painter
   4. Delaney, Thos., labourer
   6. Bowers, Saml., stone cutter
   8. Anderson,. Mrs. Mary J.
 10. Meek, Mrs. Annie
 12. McClurg, David, checker
 14. Dougan, Henry, labourer
 16. Curry, James, electrician
 18. Reid, Robert, labourer
 20. Doherty, Thomas, labourer
 22. Richardson, Mrs. H.
 24. Bracken, Jas., labourer
 26. Cassells, Thomas, labourer
 28. McKeever, P., fireman
 30. Page, Wm., painter
 32. Mooney, Hugh, labourer
 34. Ashfield, Hugh, joiner
 36. Munroe, Wm., labourer
 38. Mawhinney, R. J., labourer
 40. Turner, Wm., soldier
 42. Morgan, Mrs. L.
 44. Cummings, Robt., seaman
 46. Roberts, Joseph, traveller

Elgin Street
Delhi Street to Blackwood Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   7. Longworth & Co. Ltd., machine makers and engineers
9, 11. Stewart, J. & W., building and engineering contractors, concrete specialists, etc.
 13. McConaghey, Susan
 15. Kildea, Chas., linen lapper
 17. McConnell, Mrs. Ellen
..........Agra Street intersects
 19. Wright, R. W., linen lapper
 21. Hamilton, J., bread server
 23. Anderson, John J., clerk
..........Delhi Street intersects
 25. Ross, Charles, milkman
 27. Nevins, Wm., labourer
 29. Stewart, Mrs.
 31. Douglas, Mrs. Bessie
 33. McConnell, Thos., warehouseman
 35. Cathcart, Robert, baker
 37. Valentine, Jas., caretaker
 39. Moore, Wm. H., clerk
 41. Kinkead, Wm., clerk

Elimgrove Street
off Cliftonville Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Pollock, Miss
   3. Laverty, W. J., engineer
   5. Marks, Fred., carpenter
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Watt, Saml., joiner
   4. Thompson, Samuel
   6. Wright, J. J., cabinet maker
   8. Pullin, Jos., iron moulder
 10. Jennings, Samuel
 12. Scott, D. J., postman
 14. Leslie, Hugh
 16. Ross, Wm., brick layer
 18. Walker, A., cabinet maker
 20. Craig, Alex., tenter
 22. Elwood, Jas., brick layer
 24. Knox, John J., R.I.C.
 26. Anderson, Wm., iron turner
 28. Watson, John, wood carver

Eliza Court
off Eliza Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Vacant
   4. Ross, S., & Sons, grain store
   6. McKeown, John, horse shoeing forge
       Ross, Samuel, stabling
       McLoughlin, J., coach builder

Eliza Place
off Eliza Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Donnelly, Miss J., dress maker
   4. Doran, Jane
   6. Hamill, Jos., marine dealer

Eliza Street
Cromac Street to Stewart Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Lavery, Edwd., car owner
   3. Hanvey, Maggie
   5. Hanna, Saml., grocer
..........Eliza Court intersects
   7. Kirk, Hugh, labourer
   9. Smyth, John, hair dresser
 11. Doran, Eliza, maternity nurse
 13. McMullan, John, stable man
13a. Cantrell & Cochrane's stables
..........Eliza Place intersects
 15. Osborne, Eliza
 17. Davey, Malachey, sheep dealer
 19. Murphy, Jas., plumber
 21. Hamill, John, moulder
 23. Bergin, Timothy, pensioner
 25. McAllister, Colin, R.I.C.
..........New Bond Street intersects
 27. Dalton, J., plumber
 29. McKernan, Jas., plasterer
 31. McMullan, Michael, labourer
..........Welsh Street intersects
33, 35, 37. Inglis & Co. Ltd., bakers, confectioners, & flour merchants
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2, 4. Martin, Wm., & Son, vegetable merchants
   6. Magee, John, seaman
..........Market Street intersects
8 to 16. Wheeler & Co. Ltd., aerated water manufacturers
..........Murphy Street intersects
20, 22. McQueen, Thos., & Sons, Hide and Skin Brokers
 24. Morgan, John, butcher
 26. Bell, Mrs., dress maker
 28. Maynes, Ellen
 30. Gilmore, Mary
 32. Cush, Edwd., carpenter
34, 36. Pentland, Wm., horse repository
          St. Colman's National School - R. Cumings, principal
 40. Craig, Alice, weaver
 42. Cooper, Wm., carpenter
 44. Campbell, Minnie
..........Welsh Street intersects
 46. Turley, M., publican
 48. Slodden, J., labourer
 50. McMullan, H., labourer
 52. Savage, Patk., brick layer
 54. Ward, John, railway guard
 56. Kelly, Patk., labourer
..........Staunton Street intersects
58, 60. Kane, J., family grocer
 62. Beattie, Robt., horse dealer
 64. Smyth, P. A., clerk
 66. Glover, Sarah
 68. Beattie, J., horse dealer
 70. McKay, Mrs.
 72. McCormick, P. J., school attendance officer
 74. Lindsay, Alice
 76. Fullerton, T., rope maker
 78. Dougan, T., store keeper
 80. Doyle, Mrs.
 82. Murray, H., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
 84. Johnston, Thos., van man
 86. Curran, John, dairyman
 88. McGurk, Mary
 90. McGarry, John, carter
 92. Mannery, E., carpenter
 94. Hinds, John, commission agent
 96. McKeown, Lizzie
98, 100. Devlin, W., mechanic

Elizabeth Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Downs, Frank, carter
   5. Campbell, Peter, miller
   7. McAtamney, Mrs.
   9. McCabe, Charlotte
 11. McCracken, T., labourer
 13. Cathcart, Thos. G., linen packer
 15. Davidson, Martha
 17. Bell, Mary
 19. Walsh, John, labourer
21 to 25. Vacant
 27. Sherrard, Andw., dealer
..........Murdoch Street intersects
 29. Lee, James, painter
 31. McNeilly, Chas., fitter
 33. Briggs, Anna
 35. Morrow, John, coachman
 37. Gordon, W. J., carpenter
 39. Mahaffy, Emily
 41. Duffy, Valentine, electrician
 43. Davidson, Jos., stone cutter
 45. Kelly, Elizabeth, stitcher
 47. Watson, Susan
 49. Moore, Kate
 51. Gordon, Alex., checker
 53. Hamilton, Jas., railway guard
 55. Martin, Jas., labourer
 57. Doran, Patk. J., clerk
 59. Scott, John J., stableman
 61. Hamilton, John, porter
 63. Thompson, Saml., moulder
 65. Reid, Isaac, fitter
 67. Gateway
 69. Nesbitt, David, labourer
 71. Short, Edwd., carter
 73. Harris, Miss
 75. Hoyle, Jos., shoe maker
 77. Wylie, J., cooper
 79. Connor, Kennedy, cutter
 81. Crone, Henry, clerk
 83. Scott, Chas., iron moulder
 85. McGreevy, David, painter
 87. Stroud, Thos., labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Fitzpatrick, John, shop assistant
   6. Bidgood, S. G., labourer
   8. Ellison, John, labourer
 10. Falls, Arthur, coachman
 12. Fitzpatrick, P., book binder
 14. Baxter, John, labourer
 16. Mahon, Stephen, electrician
 18. Fay, Patk., sawyer
 20. Kelm, Michael, labourer
 22. Mitchell, Margaret
 24. Tougher, Thos., carter
 26. Burns, Patk., fitter
 28. Jamison, P. J., painter
 30. Arneill, John, carter
 32. Massey, Thos., labourer
 34. McMaster, Mary Jane
 36. Magee, Mrs., grocer
 38. Oliver, Thos., labourer
 40. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 42. Wicklow, Jas., crane man
 44. Lynch, Thos., labourer
 46. Mervyn, Margaret
 48. Slean, John, labourer
 50. Bowen, David, publican
..........Murdoch Street intersects
 52. Hull, Crawford, grocer
 54. Thompson, Annie Maria
 56. McCammond, Jas., yarn bleacher
 58. Millar, George, miller
 60. Watson, Jane
 64. Williamson, Geo., labourer
 66. Coates, A., brass finisher
 68. Hendron Bros., carriers
 70. Anderson, Agnes
 72. Beattie, A., linen lapper
 74. McGuinness, T. G., shop assistant
 76. Graham, Annabella
 78. Auld, Miss
 80. Shannon, Thos., labourer
 82. Smith, Margaret Jane
 84. Neill, John, brass moulder
 86. Fisher, Alex., carter
 88. Lonsdale, F. W., & Sons, steeplejacks

Elm Street
Conduit Street to Pine Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

 1a. Collins, Miss, spirit grocer
 3a. Adair, John, joiner
..........Prospect Street intersects
..........Virginia Street intersects
..........Auburn Street intersects
   1. Scott, Miss Sarah Jane
   3. Ryan, Arth., french polisher
   5. Lee, Richard, book binder
..........Silvergrove Street intersects
   7. King, Francis, labourer
   9. Willis, Mrs. Eliza
 11. Herdman, T., packing case maker
 13. Morgan, J., spirit grocer
..........Beech Street intersects
15, 17. Hanna, Saml., grocer
 19. Stewart, Mrs.
 21. Craig, Mrs. Agnes
 23. Ballentine, Jos., milkman
..........Spruce Street intersects
 25. McGuigan, Mrs. Maggie, grocer
 27. Gourley, Richd., fireman
 29. Topping, Mrs.
 31. Milligen, Joseph, labourer
 33. Gabbey, Hugh, stoker
 35. Whyte, Mrs.
       The Ulster Express Delivery Co., carriers
                               __________

   2. Maginnis, R., damask weaver
   4. McCullough, W. W., manager
   6. Rodgers, John, warehouseman
   8. Shannon, Wm., tailor
 10. Wilson, Wm. R., saddler
 12. Reid, James, plumber
12a. Clarke, Francis J., spirit grocer (side door)
..........Virginia Street intersects
 14. Gamble, Wm. H., tailor
 16. Grainger, Wm., clerk
 18. Barr, John, foreman
 20. Gould, W. J., ticket collector
 22. Bradley, G., gas stoker
 24. McQuoid, Mrs.
 26. Halliday, Geo., warehouseman
 28. Munce, Jos., brick layer
 30. Bathurst, Miss Catherine
 32. Scott, Mrs. Jane
 34. Osborne, Mrs. S., smoother
..........Oak Street intersects
 36. Gregg, Wm., labourer
 38. Graham, Ralph, engraver
 40. Coulter, George, stoker
 42. McMinn, Jos., labourer
 44. Stevenson, J., coachman
 46. Barnes, John, labourer
 48. Burrell, Jas., chauffeur
 50. Mangan, James, sailor
 52. Walker, Eliza
 54. Godfrey, Edwd., labourer
 56. Glendinning, S., gardener
 58. Halliday, Edw., stoker
 60. Richardson, G., blacksmith

Elmdale Street
off Bloomfield Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Rea, Wm., joiner
   3. Reid, James, labourer
   5. Porter, Mrs.
   7. Ellison, Robert, carter
   9. O'Neill, Mary Jane
 11. Faloon, Jas., weaver
 13. Stevenson, Edwd., labourer
 15. Wilson, Geo. A., porter
 17. Clarke, Henry, labourer
 19. Clarke, Rachel
 21. Maguire, Owen
 23. McAreavey, Wm., labourer
 25. McConvery, Mrs.
       Young's dairy (back entrance)

Elmfield Street
off Herbert Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Mooney, James, labourer
   3. Kelly, D., labourer
   5. McDonald, Thos., flax rougher
   7. O'Hara, Jas., weaver
   9. Whyte, Geo., painter
 11. Maley, P. J., labourer
 13. Quinn, John, soldier
15, 17. McCorry, H., grocer
..........Butler Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Wales, Jas., labourer
   4. Fenton, Robt., rougher
   6. Scullion, Lewis, flax dresser
   8. Whelan, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Rice, Mary Ann
       Vacant ground
 28. McCargo, Alex., labourer
 30. Nelson, J., hackle setter
 32. Murray, Catherine
 34. McNamara, Mrs. M., spirit grocer (side door)
..........Butler Street intersects
 36. McVeigh, Jas., grocer
 38. Murphy, Jos., pork curer
 40. McGinley, Mary
 42. McManus, John, traveller
 44. Larkin, Jas., labourer
 46. Gorman, Jas., hackler
 48. McManus, E., hackler
 50. McLaughlin, R., rougher
 52. O'Hare, N., shoe maker
 54. Kennedy, Jas., tram conductor
 56. McLoughlin, Jas., flax dresser
 58. King, Sarah

Elmwood Avenue
University Road to Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                            Elmwood House
       Hamilton, Rev. Thos., M.A., D.D., LL.D., Vice-Chancellor Queen's University, Belfast
       All Souls' Church - Rev. E. H. Pickering; res., Airlie, Marlborough Park South
       Rosemary Hall - Sexton, J. O. Richardson
                               __________

       Elmwood Presbyterian Church and school - Rev. David Purves, D.D., minister; res., Elmwood Manse, University Road
       Russell, Joseph, sexton of Elmwood Church
..........Elmwood Mews intersects
   2. Carse, Miss Annie
   4. Barnett, Mrs. E.
   6. Charley, H. M.
   8. Hewton, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 10. Napier, The Misses
 12. Scott, James, surveyor Customs and Excise
 14. Williams, Miss E. L.
 16. Jackson, Samuel F.
 18. Johnston, Mrs.
 20. Douglas, Mrs.
                                 Homesleigh
 22. Magill, Rev. Geo., D.D., minister of Cliftonville Presbyterian Church
 24. Fraser, James
   "   Mayne, Henry Horner
 26. Lindsay, Rev. Saml., minister of Crescent Presbyterian Church
 28. McCamphill, Gerald S., J.P.
 30. Campbell, Thomas, brush manufacturer
 32. Porter, Alex., solicitor
 34. McCrea, Chas., commission agent
 36. Robinson, Jane
 38. Crooks, Rev. Louis W., rector of St. Aidan's Church
 40. Reid, Joseph, J.P.
 42. Watson, Rev. W. A., M.A., York Street Presbyterian Church
 44. Walker, T. R., cashier
 46. McMullan, Wm., manufacturer
 48. Vacant
 50. Bell, Thos. F., designer
 52. Wibberley, T., instructor in agriculture, Queen's University
 54. Corley, H. H., Barrister-at-Law, District Probate Registrar

Elswick Street
off Springfield Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Dennis, John, cotton spinner
   3. Allen, Hugh, reeling master
   5. Harvey, John, R.I.C.
   7. Carmichael, Jas., joiner
   9. Sloan, B., shoe maker
 11. Bigger, Robt., traveller
 13. Burgess, James, joiner
 15. Farr, Thos., spindle maker
 17. Andrews, Thos., iron turner
 19. Cardwell, Agnes
 21. Webb, Jos., cloth passer
 23. Ferris, John, tenter
 25. Dunn, Wm., mechanic
 27. Butler, W., moulder
 29. Watson, Stewart, fitter
                               __________

   2. Oliver, William, R.I.C.
   4. Hookes, Thos., baker
   6. Mackin, Jas., R.I.C.
   8. Kennedy, David
 10. Bell, John, labourer
 12. McKeown, James, labourer
 14. George, James
 16. Hazard, Alex., fitter
 18. Dunn, Thos., mechanic
 20. Smyth, Robt., labourer
 22. Gorman, Wm., labourer
 24. McIlroy, Jas., iron turner
 26. Patton, Saml., tailor
 28. Elder, David, time keeper
 30. McIlroy, Andrew, labourer
 32. Gray, Mary
 34. Quigley, Joseph, labourer

Emerald Street
Cherryville Street to Pearl Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Patterson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   3. Stokes, Saml., carpenter
   5. Cleland, Robert, labourer
   7. Bolton, Robt., carter
   9. McConaghey, C., plater
 11. Wilson, Amelia
 13. Cardy, Thos., storeman
 15. McKinley, Jas., brick layer
 17. Beck, Mrs.
 19. McRoberts, Wm., motor man
 21. Spence, Henry, carter
 23. Chenery, James, messenger
 25. Squires, Ernest, labourer
 27. Burns, Robt., brick layer
 29. Nesbitt, John, carter
 31. Hewitt, John, labourer
 33. Murphy, Michael, labourer
 35. Lauder, Wm., labourer
 37. Lawther, Hugh, baker
 39. Porter, Robt., seaman
 41. Kane, Jane
 43. Allen, Fred, labourer
 45. Browne, Robt., labourer
 47. Smyth, Samuel, packer
 49. Scott, Robt., blacksmith
 51. Grant, Wm., carter
 53. Dalas, Jane
 55. Cairns, Wm., clerk
 57. Kane, Margaret
 59. McDade, Chas., soldier
 61. Wallace, Hugh, labourer
 63. Livingston, T., labourer
                                __________

   2. Scott, Mary
   4. Smyth, Robt., boot maker
   6. Greer, A., labourer
   8. Webb, John, labourer
 10. McCormick, Wm., temporary postman
 12. Taylor, C. E., engineer
 14. Burns, Jane
 16. Chambers, T., van man
 18. Wishart, Thos., soldier
20, 22. McAfee, Saml., grocer
 24. Greer, Fredk., joiner
 26. Campbell, Wm., caulker
 28. Campbell, Jos., postman
 30. Howie, Robt., moulder
 32. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 34. Teer, Richd., shipwright
 36. Cunningham, Hugh, labourer
 38. Stewart, Jos., labourer

Emerson's Row
off Ligoniel Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

A few small houses

Emerson Street
off Shankill Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Doak, James, plumber
   5. McKay, James, fitter
   7. Spottiswood, J., platers' helper
   9. Blair, Robt., tenter
 11. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 13. McDowell, Robt., carter
 15. Christie, Mary
 17. McAlister, Mattw., labourer
 19. Johnston, Margaret
 21. McCarroll, Jos., tailor
 23. Allen, Wm., labourer
 25. Hill, Thomas, labourer
 27. Allen, Agnes
 29. Mills, John, labourer
 31. McClelland, John
 33. Hall, Eliza
 35. Beattie, Saml., core maker
 37. Brown, John, draughtsman
 39. Moore, Mrs. Isabella
 41. Porter, Wm., carter
 43. Murray, Lizzie
 45. McDonald, Geo., iron turner
 47. Lowans, Joseph, tailor
 49. Gordon, Robert, fitter
 51. McMenemy, S., stone cutter
..........Riga Street intersects
 53. Wilkinson, B., confectioner
 55. Bassett, John, labourer
 57. McIlhenny, Fras., plumber
 59. Telford, Robt., labourer
 61. Woods, Wm., labourer
 63. Hunter, Jas., labourer
 65. Fulton, John, flax dresser
 67. Howarth, A., soldier
 69. Moore, Jas., labourer
 71. McRoberts, John, fitter
 73. Weir, A., machinist
 75. Burns, John, soldier
 77. Mooney, John, moulder
 79. Archibald, Hugh, soldier
 81. Weir, Jos., soldier
 83. McMeekin, W. J., labourer
 85. McQuade, Thos., fitter
 87. Todd, Alex., labourer
 89. Corbett, Wm., labourer
 91. Hazard, Alf., soldier
 93. Allen, Alex., machine man
 95. Chestnutt, Mrs.
 97. Hilditch, S., labourer
 99. Gamble, Martha
101. Roberts, Geo., labourer
103. Alexander, Thos., labourer
105. McCormack, Harry, labourer
                               __________

   4. Burney, Jos., labourer
   6. Aicken, Victor, plumber
   8. Davison, R., iron moulder
 10. McAllister, J., boiler maker
 12. Hawthorne, Jas., general dealer
 14. Rice, Mrs. Margaret
 16. Mitchell, Saml., plumber
 18. Long, W., moulder
 20. Nelson, M. A.
 22. Neill, A., plain and fancy baker
 24. Beattie, John, labourer
 26. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 28. Pursley, Saml., house painter
 30. Davidson, Georgina
32, 34. Bennett, H., labourer
 36. Walker, Mary
 38. Marshall, Lizzie
 40. Edgar, Margaret
 42. Roberts, Saml., labourer
 44. Ferris, A., machinist
 46. Smith, Jas., labourer
 48. Dunn, Agnes
 50. Dalglish, Rachel
52, 54. Douglas, Thos., labourer
..........Riga Street intersects
 56. Adamson, John, labourer
 58. McClean, Andw., labourer
 60. McAteer, Jas., fitter
 62. Townsley, John, plumber
 64. Andrews, Thos., seaman
 66. English, Wm. J., soldier
 68. Townsley, Wm. J., labourer
 70. Allen, David, labourer
 72. Gateway
 74. Crocker, T. J., dealer
 76. Clare, Catherine
 78. Boyd, John, labourer
 80. Willis, William
 82. Greer, Robt.
 84. Curry, Wm. John, labourer
 86. Cunningham, R. J., crane driver
 88. Cordner, Jane
 90. Savage, Henry, sailor
 92. Curran, James, labourer
 94. Roe, W., shoe maker
 96. Walsh, Saml., soldier
 98. Robinson, Thomas, baker
100. Cordner, Wm., rougher
102. Hull, S. H., compositor
104. Skelton, Thos., labourer
106. Huston, Saml., labourer

Emily Place
off Great George's Street
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Kelly, Thos., labourer
   3. Murphy, James, carter
   5. Fitzpatrick, Ellen, grocer
   7. Kelly, Thomas, soldier
   9. Larmour, Wm., labourer
 11. Wynne, Peter, labourer
                               __________

   2. Goodall, David, labourer
   4. Emerson, Wm., carter
   6. Woods, Walter, motor driver
   8. Millar, R., coach builder
 10. Dargin, Timothy, labourer
 12. Sherrie, Danl., plumber

Empress Street
Ravenhill Road to Myrtle Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Anderson, Matw., joiner
   3. Taggart, Francis, labourer
   5. Campbell, Mrs. J.
   7. Gilmore, Alex., labourer
   9. Connor, John
 11. Burns, Thos., carpenter
 13. McAleese, Fred, labourer
 15. Nesbitt, Geo., labourer
 17. Bell, Wm. J., labourer
 19. Hayes, Jos., labourer
 21. Jenkins, Wm., labourer
 23. McGibbon, Wm., soldier
 25. Corriston, Susan, grocer
                               __________

   2. Hamilton, R., linen lapper
   4. Hunter, Ellen
   6. Lavelle, Wm., labourer
   8. McCullough, Wm., soldier
 10. Kirkpatrick, H., cabinet maker
 12. McKee, Fras., butcher
 14. Williamson, J., labourer
 16. Hampton, Thos., labourer
 18. Doherty, Hugh, labourer
 20. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 22. Lowry, Mary Ann
 24. Fitzsimmons, Agnes
 26. McKeown, John, baker

Enfield Street
Cambrai Street to Woodvale Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

..........Leopold Street intersects
   3. Hallay, James, carter
   5. Glassy, Thos., tenter
   7. Wilson, Mrs.
   9. Poland, John
 11. McCone, George
 13. Steele, Saml., labourer
 15. McCreery, W. J., iron turner
 17. McMaster, Fredk., fitter
 19. Lawson, Jane
 21. Brown, Wm. J., labourer
 23. Wilson, R., bread server
 25. Thompson, Mrs.
 27. McClelland, J. J., rivetter
 29. Pepper, W. H., cutter
 31. Garner, M., insurance agent
 33. Pepper, Andw., foreman
 35. McCullough, A., cabinet maker
 37. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 39. McKinley, John, labourer
 41. McKeown, J., carpenter
 43. Barnes, David, beetler
 45. McIlroy, John, linen lapper
 47. Thompson, R. J., cloth passer
 49. McMaster, A., salesman
 51. Lewis, Jas., engineer
 53. Maud, W., engineer
 55. Scott, Jas., bread server
 57. Thompson, Robt., tenter
 59. Reid, Ellen
 61. Douglas, Moses, fitter
 63. Lavery, John, tenter
 65. Fowler, Joseph
 67. Wilson, Fras., grocer
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 71. Mawhinney, J., driller
 73. Grainger, Thomas
 75. Waterworth, J., tenter
 77. Rowney, Jas., baker
 79. Neill, Wm., labourer
 81. Christy, Wm., paper cutter
 83. Surgeoner, Thos., carpenter
 85. Burns, Margaret
 87. Doloughan, Miss
 89. Hill, Arthur, mechanic
 91. Caldwell, Robt., moulder
 93. Kilpatrick, T., yarn dresser
 95. Hunter, Thomas, moulder
 97. Weir, James, tenter
 99. Dougan, Mrs.
101. Thompson, A. G., druggist
                               __________

   2. Side door
4, 6. Hawthorne, Thos., grocer
..........Leopold Street intersects
   8. Byers, Thos., linen finisher
 10. Mathews, Jas., labourer
 12. Templeton, Wm., labourer
 14. McAnniney, David, fitter
 16. Bradshaw, W. J., packer
 18. McKeown, Wm., grocer
..........Olive Street intersects
 20. McCullagh, D., embroiderer
 22. McMaster, John, overlooker
 24. McMaster, William
 26. Sterling, Mrs.
 28. McKeown, Wm., grocer
 30. Montgomery, F. J., over looker
 32. Sinclair, Elizabeth
 34. Nesbitt, Wm., engineer
 36. Courtney, Thos., fitter
 38. Dawson, R., yarn dresser
 40. Collins, Robert, plater
 42. Irwin, Saml., joiner
 44. Bryans, John, carpenter
 46. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 48. Forbes, Robt., tenter
50a. MacDonnell, Wm., R.I.C.
 50. Eaton, Agnes
52a. Kilpatrick, George, brass finisher
 52. Dougan, Wm., joiner
 54. Rodgers, J., mattress maker
 56. Hill, Joseph
 58. Woods, Robt., musician
 60. Morgan, John, gas fitter
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 62. Hare, Henry, labourer
 64. Watson, Thos., pawn broker
 66. May, Thos., hackle setter
 68. Gordon, Eliza
 70. Scott, Wm., bread server
 72. Matthews, Mrs.
 74. Telford, Wm., carpenter
 76. Smith, John, tailor
 78. Sloan, Robt., time keeper

English Street
Cullingtree Road to Milford Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   3. Lynch, Mary
   5. McConnell, Patk. J., labourer
   7. Bloomer, J., labourer
   9. Duffy, Joseph, labourer
 11. Brennan, Jas., labourer
 13. McKee, Edwd., carter
 15. McVeigh, Mary E.
 17. Creen, Thos., plasterer
 19. Carberry, Fras., pig dealer
 21. Mullen, Mrs. Mary
 23. Macnamee, Annie
 25. Magee, John, labourer
 27. Monahan, Patk., labourer
 29. Wilson, Elizabeth
 31. Dempsey, James, labourer
 33. O'Tool, Peter, labourer
 35. Sloan, Robert, carter
 37. McLaughlin, Thos., labourer
 39. Madden, Hannah
 41. Rafferty, Felix, labourer
 43. Cunningham, James
 45. Sloan, Charles, labourer
 47. O'Neill, Owen, bottle blower
 49. Mullan, Annie
 51. Skeffington, W., plasterer
 53. Side door
                                __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Carrington, Jas., labourer
   8. Huddleston, John
 10. Drain, Jos., labourer
 12. Connolly, Arthur, labourer
 14. Rafferty, John, labourer
16 to 20. Curley, Chas., carter
 22. Bell, George, labourer
 24. Fitzsimmons, Jas., labourer
 26. Newbanks, Mary, spinner
 28. McIlroy, William
 30. Matthews, Patk., labourer
 32. McAllister, John, labourer
 34. Doherty, Thos., labourer
 36. McIlduff, P., dealer
 38. Mason, Robert, packing case maker
 40. Matthews, Patrick, labourer
 42. Hamill, John, labourer
..........Nail Street intersects

Enniskillen Street
off Hillview Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McConkey, Annie
   3. Moore, Jas., soldier
   5. Bailie, David, soldier
   7. McConkey, Maggie, weaver
   9. McCrory, Rose A., reeler
 11. Robinson, Saml., labourer
 13. Larmour, Jas., carpenter
 15. Ward, Thos., labourer
 17. Higgins, Rose A., spinner
 19. Crockard, Mrs.
 21. Falloon, Thos., joiner
 23. Mooney, Jas., labourer
                               __________

   2. McCullough, Henry, labourer
   4. Thompson, Wm., caulker
   6. Moore, Eliza
   8. O'Hara, Annie, reeler
 10. Hopps, John, boot maker
 12. Owens, Wm., checker
 14. Montgomery, Mrs. Jane
 16. McAllister, P., labourer
 18. Harkness, R. J., soldier
 20. Gallagher, Hugh, tailor
 22. Beresford, T. A., labourer
 24. Perry, Susanah
 26. Murphy, Patk., soldier
 28. Leeburn, Wm., labourer

Epworth Street
Templemore Avenue to Lord Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   3. Kerr, Gordon, labourer
   5. McIlroy, Wm., machine man
   7. Agnew, Wm., caulker
   9. Harvey, Jas., joiner
 11. Beck, Jane
 13. McGall, John, porter
 15. McGall, Thomas
 17. Stewart, John, fitter
 19. Dougherty, Jos., labourer
 21. Fitzsimmons, Wm., fitter
 23. Kearney, R., coppersmith
 25. Henry, George, joiner
 27. Norris, Alex., storeman
..........Clandeboye Street intersects
 29. McCann, Thomas, carter
 31. Holmes, Wm., red leader
 33. McRoberts, David, boiler maker
 35. Moore, James, baker
 37. Cooper, Saml., labourer
 39. Conway, Joseph, labourer
 41. McGuigan, R., shipwright
 43. Scott, James, butcher
 45. Kelly, Mrs. Ellen
 47. Alexander, Ellen
 49. Crawford, Mrs. Mary
 51. Ritchie, R., plater's helper
 53. Sterling, Jas., joiner
 55. Blakley, Jos., labourer
 57. Munce, Lizzie
59, 61. Liggett, Maggie, grocer
                               __________

   2. Smyth, David, fitter
   4. Moore, William, baker
   6. Price, William, tenter
   8. Kirkpatrick, R., tenter
 10. Pollock, John, joiner
 12. Bland, Alfred, joiner
 14. Cully, Wm., painter
 16. Coulter, David, milkman
 18. Stewart, H., pipe fitter
 20. Arkley, Thos., coppersmith
 22. Smyth, Robt., labourer
 24. Lindsay, Andw., joiner
 26. McNally, P., motorman
 28. Watson, Chas., painter
 30. Allen, Saml., fireman
 32. Sharples, Thos., engineer
 34. Calderbank, Edwd., iron turner
 36. Thompson, D. K., engine driver
 38. Nelis, Geo., labourer
 40. Rolley, John, tailor
 42. Savage, Joseph, tailor
 44. Ogle, Hugh, labourer
 46. Gilpin, Samuel, soldier
 48. McGrane, Chas., gardener
 50. Purdy, Wm., chauffeur
 52. Petticrew, W. H., stone cutter
 54. Wood, James, turner
 56. Hunter, Sarah
 58. McClean, George, caulker
 60. Molloy, G., blacksmith
 62. Roberts, S., brass moulder
 64. Bushell, Miss Nellie

Erin Street
Charlotte Street to Apsley Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Barr, Isabella
   3. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
   5. Fitzsimmons, Agnes
   7. Brown, Walker, labourer
   9. Stevenson, W. J., barber
 11. Bloxom, John, labourer
 13. Quinn, Agnes, machinist
 15. Barclay, L., machinist
 17. White, S., labourer
 19. Humphreys, T. H., boot maker
 21. Jordan, H., stableman
 23. Sutcliffe, Amos., plumber
 25. McMullan, Jas., boot maker
 27. Reid, Fred, joiner
 29. Howard, John, boiler maker
 31. Tweedie, Henry, labourer
 33. McClintock, W., labourer
 35. Preston, W., labourer
 37. Wilson, Jas., paper cutter
 39. Long, Alex., saddler
 41. Parks, Andw., labourer
 43. Millar, Robt., labourer
                                __________

   4. Palmer, Mrs. Susan
   6. Nugent, Ena
   8. Mulligan, David, fitter
 10. McIlroy, Mary
 12. Hughes, Francis, waiter
 14. Bulloch, Margaret
 16. Gleeson, Thos., saddler
 18. Anderson, Mary
 20. Wright, Sarah
 22. McDowell, W. R., smith
 24. Daley, Thos., upholsterer
 26. McGregor, John, labourer
 28. Brown, James, carter
 30. Patton, John, grocer
 32. Henry, Elizabeth
 34. Hewitt, Mary Ann

Erskine Street
Glenallen Street to Montrose Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

..........Roundhill Street intersects
       Side door
..........Vicarage Street intersects
   1. Smith, Chas., coal merchant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Bell, Mrs.
   4. Smith, Jas., hackle maker
   6. McConkey, Wm., labourer
   8. Perry, Mrs. Annie
 10. Rankin, John, labourer
 12. McBride, John, plater's helper
 14. Childs, James, labourer
 16. Gateway
 18. Croskery, Samuel, carrier
 20. Campbell, Mrs.
 22. Dealey, Wm. H., labourer
 24. Drennan, Henry, labourer
 26. Beattie, James
 28. Murray, Thomas, soldier
 30. McKittrick, Hessie
 32. Fitzsimmons, Mrs.
 34. Hillis, Thomas, clerk
 36. Scraggs, John, labourer
 38. Majury, James, labourer
 40. Breadon, George

Esmond Street
from Shankill Road to Caledon Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Lilley, Alfred, confectioner
   3. White, Arthur, labourer
   5. McNeice, John
   7. Harvey, Wm. J., labourer
   9. Graham, Alex., moulder
 11. Agnew, David, soldier
 13. Bell, Lily
 15. Aiken, Wm., van driver
 17. Burnside, Robt., iron turner
 19. Patterson, Alex., storeman
 21. Coulter, Wm., motor man
 23. Barr, Edmund, printer
 25. Cleverley, David, carter
 27. Tinsley, Wm., labourer
 29. Johnston, Hugh, seaman
 31. Wylie, Jas., fireman
 33. Moore, Wm. J., metal worker
 35. Worthington, Mrs.
 37. McIlwaine, Wm., painter
 39. Hyde, Thomas
 41. Watson, Wm., labourer
 43. Hale, John, bleacher
 45. Smyth, Robt., labourer
 47. O'Neill, Hugh, beetler
 49. Walker, Wm., mechanic
 51. Johnston, A. E., soldier
                               __________

   2. Shaw, Ernest, cycle agent and repairer
   4. Craig, Wm., yarn bundler
   6. Lowry, G., smith's helper
   8. Andrews, J., labourer
 10. Agnew, T. R., insurance agent
 12. Palmer, Mary
 14. McDowell, Adela
 16. Neill, Wm., labourer
 18. Bridgett, Wm., soldier
 20. Wallace, Andw., driller
 22. Ferguson, W. G., machinist
 24. Loughrin, S., seaman
 26. Blakely, Thos., carter
 28. Bill, Wm., iron turner
 30. Ball, James, labourer
 32. McCormick, Mrs.
 34. Turtle, Thos., soldier
 36. Smyrl, James, labourer
 38. Duncan, Wm., compositor
 40. Law, Saml., labourer
 42. Dowie, Edward, painter
 44. Stevenson, Isaiah, labourer
 46. Carroll, David, iron turner
 48. Curry, Mary
 50. Hawthorne, W., painter
 52. Flack, Thomas, tailor
 54. Brown, Wm., labourer
 56. Caughey, Wm., mechanic
 58. Mann, Saml., confectioner

Esther Street
off Alexandra Park
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Colville, Wm. Jas., fitter
   3. Hillin, J., Customs officer
   5. Johnstone, Wm., clerk
   7. Black, Mrs. Minnie

Essex Street
off Ormeau Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Mills, W., dairyman
   3. Porter, Robert, labourer
   5. Saunders, Robt., horse shoer
   7. Whitla, Mrs.
   9. Loney, Wm., carter
..........Belmore Street intersects
 11. Finlay, Florence
 13. Snoddy, John, stock keeper
 15. Kerr, Wm., painter
 17. Rollins, Sarah Jane
 19. Clegg, Thos., clog maker
..........Powerscourt Street intersects
 21. Patterson, Catherine
 23. Fowke, R., ornamentor
 25. Beatty, Mary
 27. Conlon, Jas., labourer
 29. Moffat, Isabella
 31. Wheelhouse, M., cloth passer
 33. Orr, Mary Jane
 35. McBride, Geo., labourer
 37. McGarry, Robt., plumber
 39. Milligan, Sarah
 41. McCaffrey, John, painter
                               __________

   2. Keenan, James
   4. Keating, John, linen lapper
   6. McGowan, Jas., carrier
   8. McCann, Edw., furniture packer
..........Bagot Street intersects
 10. Lowry, Saml., labourer
 12. Allister, Saml., baker
 14. Cavan, T., litho. printer
 16. Graham, J., french polisher
 18. Johnston, Robt., tailor
..........Belmore Street intersects
 20. Foster, Margaret
 22. McAlister, James, labourer
 24. McMurray, John, lapper
 26. Wells, Rev. H., Presbyterian minister
 28. Stranaghan, Thos., stoker
..........Powerscourt Street intersects
 30. Deans, Saml., clerk
 32. O'Hare, H., brick layer
 34. Humphries, W., heater
 36. Bryant, Wm., rivetter
 38. Kenyon, Jos., sawyer
..........Gosford Street intersects
 40. Harvey, Jas., time keeper
 42. Martin, Wm., van man
 44. Boyd, Alex., linen lapper
 46. Mullen, John, upholsterer
 48. Turley, Daniel, slater
 50. Rosbotham, Mary
 52. Patterson, Mattw., linen lapper
 54. Carroll, Elizabeth

Ethel Street
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Condell, John, warehouseman
   3. Heasley, F., clerk
   5. Snowden, Geo., window dresser
   7. Neill, James, baker
   9. Abraham, J. A., despatch clerk
 11. Thompson, M., engine driver
 13. Orr, Robt., tailor
 15. Mateer, Robt., gardener
 17. Magor, Geo., motor man (Major?)
 19. Dunlop, Jos., bead server
 21. Rea, Adam, bookkeeper
 23. Elliott, Thos., manager
 25. Nesbitt, H. A., R.I.C.
 27. Lee, Wm., bread server
 29. Barrett, B., warehouseman
 31. McDougall, Hugh
 33. Grant, David, joiner
 35. Robinson, John, postman
 37. Dougan, J., yarn salesman
 39. Graffin, Wm., stationer
                               __________

   2. Thompson, Albert E., supt. Provident Clothing Co.
   4. McDonald, D., moulder
   6. Kelso, Joseph, bread server
   8. Stelford, Caroline
 10. Irvine, James, labourer
 12. Graham, J., book binder
 14. Kean, Thos., sketch maker
 16. Ringland, J. D., rivetter
 18. Best, Francis, assurance agent
 20. Walker, Saml., fireman
 22. Grant, John, tanner
 24. McConkey, Eliza
 26. Edgar, Jas., insurance agent
 28. Ellison, Mrs.
 30. Halliday, J., baker
 32. Goodhugh, Sidney, clerk G.P.O.
 34. Stephenson, George
 36. Corrigan, Francis, painter
 38. Graham, D., clerk
 40. Williamson, Robert, harbour constable
 42. Reavey, Thomas
 44. Alexander, Geo., foreman electrician
 46. McAreavey, Daniel
 48. Rea, Maggie

Eton Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Rock, Richard, labourer
   3. Creighton, John, rivetter
   5. Young, David, soldier
   7. Watson, Patk., labourer
   9. Anderson, Alex., labourer
 11. Bennett, Jas., plater
 13. Kingcross, Wm., labourer
 15. Shepperd, Mrs.
 17. Whiteside, Mrs.
 19. Leeburn, W. J., iron moulder
 21. Andrews, Wm., labourer
 23. Campbell, John, blacksmith
 25. Williamson, Hannah
 27. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Morgan, Jas., soldier
   4. Beggs, Phillip, labourer
   6. Brown, Chas., labourer
   8. Moore, W. J., labourer
 10. Beckett, Robt., driller
 12. Davidson, John, labourer
 14. Johnston, John, labourer
 16. Johnston, John, labourer
 18. Ireland, Jas., labourer

Ettrick Street
off Peveril Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Tracey, Mary Ann
   3. McGarry, Mrs.
   5. Martin, Henry, labourer
   7. Spence, James, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Gargin, Jane
 13. McKillop, Alex., labourer
                               __________

   2. Corrigan, Margaret
   4. Lowry, Wm., brick layer
   6. Hamilton, Archd., labourer

Eureka Street
Tierney Street to Felt Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

1, 3. Shannon, Mrs. Matilda
   5. Bliss, Albert, labourer
   7. Ferguson, Alex., labourer
   9. Patterson, John, labourer
 11. McIlveen, Saml., labourer
 13. Hill, Wm., labourer
 15. Quinn, Mrs. Sarah
 17. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 19. Stanfield, Thos., labourer
 21. Crusby, R., soldier (Crosby)
 23. Bell, J., labourer
 25. Millar, Hugh, labourer
 27. McAuley, Wm., carter
 29. Rush, R., labourer
 31. Neill, Thos., labourer
 33. Bloomer, Wm., labourer
 35. Lowry, Alfred, labourer
 37. Williamson, A., labourer
 39. Joyce, James, labourer
 41. Armstrong, H., labourer
 43. Wilson, Mrs.
 45. Martin, J., labourer
 47. Murphy, Mrs.
 49. Kelly, C., labourer
 51. Cotter, James
 53. Connor, Jas., labourer
 55. McKeown, Jos., labourer
 57. Curliss, Wm., labourer
 59. Gardiner, Richd., carter
 61. Brush, Wm., labourer
 63. Vance, Annie E.
 65. Kerr, Mrs. Annie
 67. Hill, Saml., labourer
 69. Rush, Hugh, painter
 71. Walsh, Edward, labourer
 73. Brush, John, labourer
 75. Rush, Hugh, glazier
 77. Peel. Mary Jane
 79. Hewitt, Alex., labourer
 81. Bateson, Mrs.
        Felt Street National Schools - Miss Lyons, principal
                               __________

2 to 6. St. Aidan's Church
   8. Fulton, Thomas, labourer
 10. Hurst, Jas., labourer
 12. Clark, Mrs. M.
 14. Redmond, A., labourer
 16. Whiteside, Wm., labourer
 18. Patterson, J., labourer
 20. Graham, Wm., labourer
 22. Toal, Wm., labourer
 24. McCauley, Mrs. A.
 26. Hicks, Emily
 28. Bloomer, A., flax dresser
 30. Little, Thos., labourer
 32. Bloomer, W. J., labourer
 34. Bloomer, R., labourer
 36. Law, Wm.
 38. Hobbs, Stephen, labourer
 40. Hill, David, soldier
 42. Brush, Jno., labourer
 44. Moore, John, dealer
       Belfast Day Nursery - Matrons, Miss Thorpe and Nurse Magill

Euston Street
off Beersbridge Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Kirk, John, labourer
   3. Henry, Miss Sarah
   5. Irvine, Mrs. Mary
   7. Patterson, Mrs. Martha
   9. McCormick, Wm., blacksmith
 11. Hamilton, A. J., labourer
 13. McCallister, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. Douglas, Mrs. Margaret
 17. Yeates, Wm. J., painter
 19. Bryans, John, labourer
 21. McCoskey, Jas., sergt. R.I.R.
 23. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Wilson, Mrs. Meta
 27. McBride, John, plater
 29. McMeekin, D., red leader
 31. Gracey, M. D., labourer
 33. Coleridge, F. R., Marines
 35. Singleton, Mrs. Mary
 37. Hutton, James, foreman
 39. Tate, Mrs. Bessie
 41. Lawson, Jos., soldier
 43. Bennett, Thos. J., joiner
 45. Evans, J. W., boiler maker
 47. Sloan, Wm., sheet metal worker
 49. Armstrong,. John, caulker
 51. Pattie, Mrs. Alice
 53. Boucher, John, joiner
 55. Johnston, Jane
 57. Hutchinson, J., blacksmith
 59. Wilson, Wm., fitter
..........Jocelyn Avenue intersects
 61. Brown, John, grocer
 63. Campbell, A., pawn broker
 65. Lambe, Wm., fitter
 67. Moore, James, joiner
 69. Agnew, James, carter
 71. Horsburgh, Peter, carpenter
 73. McCracken, J., postman
 75. Galbraith, John, cooper
 77. Heazley, Geo., engineer
 79. McKee, David, gardener
 81. Howard, Thos., coachman
 83. Fogarty, E., time keeper
 85. Keating, Mrs. Sarah
 87. Tate, Alex., storeman
 89. Johnston, S., cabinet maker
 91. Patterson, T., constable R.I.C.
 93. Brown, H., pawn broker
 95. Dunwoody, F., bread server
 97. Douglas, Thos., fitter
 99. Hadden, Rev. S., retired Congregational minister
101. Spence, Hugh, baker
103. Quinn, Robert, porter
105. Kirkpatrick, R., painter
107. Bailie, Wm., storeman
109. Patterson, David, plater
111. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
113. Campbell, J., retired engine driver
115. Fitzgerald, J., engineer
117. McCormick, Isaac, captr (carpenter?)
119. Douglas, Robt., labourer
121. Shanks, Saml., fitter
123. McFerran, F., engineer
125. Rodgers, Miss Catherine
125a. Entry door
127. Galloway, J., platers' helper
129. McFarlane, A., draughtsman
131. Mercer, John, clerk
133. Macartney, Thos., joiner
135. Potter, W. J., ship carpenter
137. Russell, James, labourer
139. Carson, Miss Elizabeth
141. Clark, Wm.
143. Jones, Edward J., clerk
145. Duffield, Thos., bread server
147. Ruddock, Margaret
149. McMeekin, Alex., fitter
151. Hewetson, J. W., joiner
153. McDermott, Susan
155. Smyth, Alex., labourer
157. Keith, J. D., traveller
159. George, H. C., confectioner
161. O'Kane, Patk., spirit merchant
        Brown Memorial National school - Principal, W. A. L. Boyd
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Smith, Wm., soldier
   4. Montgomery, Thos., labourer
   6. Hutchinson, Wm., soldier
   8. Thompson, John, baker
 10. Edgar, Robt., fitter
 12. Girvan, Fras., engineer
 14. Oliver, Mrs. Selina
 16. Black, Wm., boot finisher
 18. Lewis, Wm., engineer
 20. Gallagher, F., tram conductor
 22. Carlisle, Mrs. Mary
 24, Scott, Geo., fitter
 26. McDowell, Chas., labourer
 28. Elstob, John, joiner
 30. Hutton, James, soldier
 32. Clarke, Hugh, boiler maker
 34. McClelland, Jos., storeman
 36. McKinley, R., proof reader
 38. McClune, Mrs. Jane
 40. Ranson, W. J., soldier
 42. Carlisle, Miss Minnie
 44. Bell, Henry, traveller
 46. McGeagh, Mrs. Sarah
 48. Mearns, Saml., seaman
 50. McKinley, Miss Martha
 52. McCullough, Robt., labourer
 54. Longridge, Alex., engine driver
 56. Young, W., retired farmer
 58. White, Jeanie, confectioner
..........Willowfield Street intersects
..........Jocelyn Avenue intersects
 60. Graham, Teenie, bakery
 62. Conway, Wm., driller
 64. Gillespie, Fran., storeman
 66. Blair, Jas., machinist
 68. Gunning, David, joiner
 70. Smyth, John, joiner
 72. Farmer, John, brakesman
..........Kingscourt Street intersects
 74. West, M., grocer
 76. Sproat, Albert, iron turner
..........Leitrim Street intersects
 78. Todd, James, fitter
 80. Atkin, Geo. E., machinist
..........Moneyrea Street intersects
 82. Shannon, J., provision merchant
 84. Caruth, John, clerk
..........Newry Street intersects
 86. Gibb, Saml., van man
 88. Matier, Matthew, van man
 90. Thompson, Mrs. Margt.
 92. King, Thos., cooper
 94. Graham, Thos., labourer
 96. Shaw, John, rivetter
 98. Turner, Jas., dairyman
100. Rodgers, Wm., grocer
..........Portallo Street intersects
102. McKee, Matthews, & Co., grocers
..........Redcar Street intersects
104. McCluney, Robt., confectioner
106. Saunders, Jas. R., labourer
108. Boal, Jos., labourer
110. Irwin, Thos., clerk
112. Todd, R. J. H., labourer
114. Murray, Miss Annie
116. Patterson, Mrs. Agnes
118. Kirk, James, gardener
120. Cosby, John, ship carpenter
122. Cowser, Ben., grocer
..........Mashona Street intersects
        Vacant ground

Euterpe Street
off Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Foster, Jos., labourer
   3. Rennie, Miss Mary
   5. Elliott, Mrs. Annie
   7. Brannigan, Jas., labourer
   9. Strange, John, linen lapper
 11. McCullough, Mrs. M.
 13. McKernon, J., stoker
 15. Connolly, Robert, labourer
 17. Thompson, John, carter
 19. Cassells, William, grocer (stables)
 21. Bingham, Saml., fireman
 23. Adams, Robt., preparing master
 25. Thompson, Jas., van man
 27. Gibson, Jas., labourer
 29. Jeptt, George, cutter
 31. Cooper, Jas., labourer
 33. Kidd, W. J., joiner
                               __________

   2. Brown, Fras., despatch clerk
   4. Purdy, Jas., iron moulder
   6. Booth, Abraham, foreman
   8. McDowell, Jas., mechanic
 10. Carson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 12. Watson, Fredk., cabinet maker
 14. Hope, Mrs. Annie
 16. Johnston, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Ellis, Thos., machine man
 20. Walker, Matilda
 22. Bowen, F., butcher

Evelyn Avenue
off Upper Newtownards Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. Saunders, R., dairyman
5, 7. Roy, John
   9. McClean, J.
 11. Houston, James, plater
 13. Gracey, Wm. T., time keeper
 15. Watson, Jas., rent agent
 17. Coulter, William
 19. Evans, John, caulker
 21. Spiers, Robt., under foreman
 23. Maconachie, Chas., cashier
 25. Watson, Jas., clerk
 27. Edwards, Richard, electrician
 29. Shaw, W. J.
                               __________

   2. Munn, James, clerk
   4. Watt, Robt., plater
   6. Ferguson, Miss
   8. Cornwall, Jas., stationer
 10. Fairlie, Robt., grocer
 12. Malcolm, Wm. J., joiner
 14. Gray, Jas. A., accountant
 16. Howard, A., shipwright
 18. Rodgers, J., shipwright
 20. Lyons, J., engine fitter
 22. Williamson, T., newsagent
 24. Mawhinney, W. J., N.S. teacher
 26. Mills, Jos., manager
 28. Fleming, D., guard
 30. Munn, A., carpenter
 32. Presho, W. J. (Evelyn Villa)

Evelyn Gardens
from Salisbury Avenue to Cavehill Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                  Vermont
   1. Kerr, Mrs. Sarah A.
   3. Cobain, R., builder
       Vacant ground
                               __________

                             Rosebery Villas
   2. McKenney, C. F., Prince's Dock Milling Co.
   4. McCulla, D., manager
   6. Lowe, Wm. B., insurance manager
   8. Pickering, Geo., accountant
                                  Marsville
 10. McKibbin, Mrs. A.
 12. Despard, Mrs. J. A.
 14. Frew, Alex., bookkeeper
   "   Graham, W. A., cashier Ulster Bank, Carlisle Circus branch
 16. Irwin, Hugh, secretary
                               Victoria Villas
 18. Cairns, Mrs. Clara
 20. Denby, W. H., motor and carriage builder
                             Rotherfield Villas
 22. Woods, Robert, draper
 24. Eagleson, Mrs.
                              Torwood Villas
 26. Hegan, Saml., shipsmith
 28. Millan, Mrs.
 30. Todd, Jas. P., cutter
                                     Otley
 32. Rudd, R. H., insurance official
 34. Snape, William

Eversleigh Street
Lawnmount Street to Cherryville Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Kane, Isabella
   3. Dalzell, Wm., carter
   5. Finlay, Wm., tailor
   7. Neill, Hugh, labourer
   9. Rea, David, labourer
 11. McConaghey, Robt., tailor
 13. Douglas, John, labourer
 15. Cairns, Wm., labourer
 17. Cunningham, Wm., labourer
 19. Bennett, E., labourer
 21. Brown, Henry, labourer
 23. McQuoid, Jas., soldier
 25. Johnston, Jas., seaman
 27. Adair, John, joiner
 29. Hamilton, Teressa
 31. Bryans, David, labourer
 33. Greer, T., labourer
 35. Bolton, Wm. J., labourer
 37. Boomer, Robert, labourer
 39. Burgess, Jas., labourer
 41. Kelly, Henry, labourer
 43. Blair, Agnes
                               __________

   2. Campbell, Hugh, plumber
   4. Cowan, John, labourer
   6. Smyth, Jas., labourer
   8. Clark, Wm., sawyer
 10. Cromie, Thos., labourer
 12. Craig, John, labourer
 14. Morrison, David, labourer
 16. Swain, Annie
 18. McRoberts, Chas. H., labourer
 20. Jordan, Andrew, carter
 22. Veighey, Matthew, labourer
 24. Minnis, Danl., labourer
 26. McDougall, John, moulder
 28. Craig, Robert, driller
 30. Reynolds, Thos., plater
 32. White, Wm., baker
 34. Jamison, Isabella
 36. Stanford, Robt., labourer
 38. Thompson, Mary

Everton Drive
from Cregagh Road to Knockbreda Road
Outside Mun. Boro', North Down

                                Florenceville
       Cronne, David L., traveller
                                  Beaulieu
       Elliott, Henry, manufacturer
       Huey, Alex., grocer
       Cregagh Post Office - Sub-postmaster, A. Huey
                                   Glenada
       Jackson, R. H., traveller
                          Glenimaal (Glentmaal)
       Ellis, W., hardware assistant
                                   Carrick
       McKinley, Robt., marine engineer
                                  Greenoge
       Innis, Jas. D., electrical engineer
                                  Springville
       Dunwoody, John E., designer
                                   Culmena
       Brown, A., clerk
                               __________

                                  Locksley
       Mitchell, David, grocer
                                  Glencar
       Moore, Mrs. Marie Louise
                                Runnymede
       Cotter, Robert, oil and paint merchant
                                  Culmore
       Ham, Horatio, linen business
                                   Fernlea
       Browne, Mrs. A.
                                    Rossie
       Gouk, W., engineer
                                  Kilwarlin
       Beattie, Alex., linen merchant
                                  Holyrood
       Thompson, Mrs. Lilly
                                 Larchmont
       McCandless, S., grocer
                                  Sadieville
       McClean, James, foreman
                                   Orlock
       Orr, Rachel
                                   Clonlee
       Burns, Mrs. Mary
                                    Beulah
       Rice, R. J., head postman

Everton Street
off Crumlin Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Mulhern, F., publican
   3. McClarnon, T., bundling
   5. Stevenson, Miss
   7. Patton, S., gateman
   9. Kirkpatrick, A., fireman
 11. Fryer, Wm., hackler
 13. Bell, W. J., brass finisher
 15. Duff, Wm., cloth passer
 17. McClurg, Robert, plumber
 19. Templeton, Thos., joiner
 21. McCullough, J., carpenter
 23. Johnston, Robt., carpenter
 25. Gamble, Wm., iron turner
 27. Coey, John, labourer
 29. McIlroy, Thos., carpenter
31, 33. Donnelly, T., publican
 35. Dunn, Miss Mary
 37. Crossan, Annie
 39. Murray, Wm., soldier
 41. Davison, Mary
 43. Crowe, Wm., labourer
 45. Kerr, David, smith's helper
 47. Todd, J., plater's helper
 49. Johnston, John, fitter
 51. Mullan, James, labourer
..........Byron Street intersects
 53. Moore, John, labourer
 55. Reid, Geo., soldier
 57. Hayes, Margaret
 59. McChesney, Bella
 61. Connolly, Elizabeth
 63. Vacant
 65. Holland, Edw., labourer
 67. McMullan, Thos., soldier
 69. McClelland, F., labourer
 71. Busby, Robt., labourer
                                __________

 14. Boyce, Mrs. Mary
 16. Beattie, Mary
 18. Allen, Edwd., labourer
 20. McKnight, Saml., turner
 22. Johnston, J. L., carpenter
 24. Church, John, mechanic
 26. Bell, Alex., confectioner
 28. Meharg, Albert, fitter
 30. Pollock, Margaret J.
 32. Hyndman, Mrs.
 34. Lunn, Geo., labourer
 36. Steele, Robert, labourer
 38. Craig, Mary Jane
 40. Wylie, Hugh, labourer
 42. Dinsmore, Wm., painter
 44. Kennedy, S., caulker
 46. Robinson, Robt., labourer
 48. Courtney, T., labourer
 50. Simpson, Geo., oiler
 52. Kerr, Thos., labourer
 54. Cunningham, Lizzie
 56. Brown, Maggie
 58. Kilpatrick, James, tailor
 60. King, Robt., labourer
 62. Patton, Geo., brick layer
 64. Lynas, Martha
 66. Sloan, Margaret
 68. Glover, Saml., labourer
 70. Lawther, Alexr., labourer
 72. Williamson, Thos., labourer
 74. Morrison, Mrs. Isabella
 76. McCullough, John, weaver
 78. Holland, Wm., soldier
 80. Mullan, James, labourer
 82. Kinley, George
 84. Fullerton, Jos., gardener
 86. Crangle, Sarah

Evolina Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Magee, Ben., sergt. R.I.C.
   3. McNab, W., boiler maker
   5. White, Jos., printer
   7. Surgenor, John, mechanic
   9. McClelland, Jas., foreman
 11. Hill, Thos., grocer
 13. Bunting, Mary
 15. Lee, John A., traveller
 17. Steele, Mrs.
 19. Turner, Geo., clerk
 21. Keers, Agnes
 23. Polland, Saml., electrician
 25. Cowan, John, joiner
 27. Heald, Mrs.
 29. Bamber, Wm., labourer
 31. Molloy, Jane
 33. McClean, T., shipwright
                               __________

   2. Rea, Maggie
   4. Potter, Annie
   6. Murray, Joe, joiner
   8. McClure, H., gardener
 10. Moore, David, mechanic
 12. McChesney, Hugh, rivetter
 14. Kirkpatrick, Jane Mary
 16. Kilpatrick, D. H., moulder
 18. Campbell, Mary
 20. Gracey, Miss
 22. McWilliams, Henry
 24. Donnelly, Wm., clerk
 26. Hamilton, John, coachman
 28. Lorimer, J. D., linen lapper
 30. McNair, Jas., checker
 32. McClean, Wm. J., coal merchant

Ewart's Place
off Ewart's Row
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

no houses yet erected

Ewart's Row
off Crumlin Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Mayne, Thos., labourer
   3. Ruth, Mrs. E.
   5. Campbell, Wm., labourer
   7. McCrum, Saml., cleaner
   9. Harper, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Morrison, Ann
 13. Logan, Saml., labourer
 15. McLachlan, John, soldier
 17. Watters, John, labourer
 19. Larmour, Saml., van man
 21. Harte, Mrs. Rebecca
 23. Beattie, Jas., labourer
 25. Murray, Henry, soldier
 27. McManus, Mrs. Mary
 29. Blackwood, Wm., fireman
 31. Todd, Lizzie
 33. Boyd, H., soldier
 35. Ramsey, R., labourer
 37. McCleland, Wm., labourer
 39. Martin, Robt., soldier
 41. Boyd, Agnes
 43. Bell, Mrs. Martha, weaver
 45. Crawford, Mrs. E.
 47. McCarroll, Robert, labourer
 49. Curran, J., blacksmith
 51. Carlisle, Jas., rougher
 53. Hampton, Robt., labourer
 55. McDonnell, Wm., flax rougher
 57. McCandless, R. J., labourer
 59. Lyle, Sarah
 61. Colgan, Wm., labourer
 63. Garner, Wm., locksmith
 65. Rodgers, Thos., carter
 67. Hawthorne, Thos., labourer
 69. Preston, D., labourer
 71. Mitchell, Mrs.
 73. Gillespie, Agnes
 75. Gaston, James, labourer
 77. Hampton, Saml., soldier
 79. Gregg, John, labourer
 81. Majury, Wm., labourer
 83. McConnell, D., storeman
 85. Montgomery, Miss E.
 87. Gregg, James, storeman
 89. Hampton, Wm., dealer
 91. Wilson, Agnes
 93. Brown, Andw., labourer
 95. Larmour, David, labourer
..........Walton Place intersects
 97. Pollock, Ann Jane, grocer
 99. Graham, Mrs. F.
101. Bell, Mrs. Margt.
103. Kidd, Mrs. Margt.
105. Nelson, Robt., labourer
107. McDowell, Hy., blacksmith
109. Thompson, W., labourer
111. Brookes, John
113. Parkhill, W., plasterer
115. Rocks, Jas., coalman
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   4. Devitt, Eliza
   6. McCartney, Andw., rougher
   8. Watters, Chas., labourer
 10. Cross, James, carter
 12. Smyth, Rachel
 14. Campbell, Mrs. M.
 16. Whelan, George, artist
 18. Maxwell, Saml., rougher
 20. Elliott, Geo., labourer
 22. Connery, Mrs. Maud
 24. Redpath, Robt., labourer
 26. McCracken, Mrs. E.
 28. Craney, W., labourer
 30. Hutchinson, Mrs. Jane
 32. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 34. Kelly, David, labourer
 36. Keenan, Robt., soldier
 38. Doak, Ellen
 40. Rainey, Mrs. Annie
 42. Martin, Mrs. J., weaver
 44. Robb, A. E., labourer
 46. Bennett, Robt., carter
 48. McCullough, John, labourer
 50. Hampton, Mrs. Sarah
 52. Rollins, Henry, labourer
 54. Stevenson, Mary Ann
 56. McClean, Mrs. Mary
 58. Moore, Wm., weaver
 60. McGuigan, Mrs. Mary
 62. Quinn, Mrs., weaver
 64. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 66. Moffitt, Jane
 68. McCabe, Agnes
 70. Spence, Mrs. Mary
 72. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
 74. Boland, William
 76. Walker, Mrs.
 78. Steele, John, rougher
 80. Mehaffy, Robert, labourer
 82. Bailie, A., french polisher
 84. Sterling, John, damask weaver
 86. Brown, James, damask weaver
 88. Cree, Geo., clerk
 90. Johnston, Mrs. Bessie
 92. McFall, W. H., labourer
 94. McBurney, Mrs. Alice
 96. Nesbitt, James, labourer
 98. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
100. McCauley, Ellen
102. McGivern, George
104. Coates, Mrs. Margt., drawer
106. Johnston, James, labourer
108. Nelson, T. J., flax rougher
110. Thompson, Robt., labourer
112. McCreanor, R., labourer
114. Millar, Robt., labourer

Exchange Place
off Donegall Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       Stores
                               __________

   2. McKernan, Jas., boot and shoe maker
   4. Gilmore, W., chair frame maker
6 to 10. Young & Anderson Ltd., stores

Exchange Street
Academy Street to Corporation Street
2 to 32, St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.;
3 to 31, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

3, 5. Kirk, Robert, Fireclay, Cement, and Metal Merchant
   7. McCrudden, Wm., labourer
   9. McMeehan, John, labourer
 11. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 13. McCrum, Thomas
 17. Armstrong, Wm., dealer
 19. McAnerney, Patrick
21, 23. Dunlop, R., & Son, stores
 25. McGuinness, Mrs.
 27. Graham, Charles
 29. Cuthbert, Margaret
 31. Shannon, James
                               __________

   2. Fern, Margaret
   4. McCartney, Mary Jane
..........Caxton Street intersects
1, 6, 8. Kalvir & Silver, dealers
10, 12. Dunlop, R., & Son, provision merchants
16 to 26. Edgar, Robt., & Co. Ltd., seed merchants
..........Marshall Street intersects
 28. Wills, C. J., & Co., wholesale merchants
 30. Christy, Henry, & Co., tent makers
 32. Gregg & Co., timber and slate merchants

Exchange Street West
from Talbot Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Customs bonded warehouse - Stack Y.
   3. Kinahan Bros., wine and spirit merchants
                               __________

26 to 30. Vacant
 32. Grubb, Richard, The Kennels No. 2

Excise Street
Distillery Street to Roden Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Matier, James, labourer
   3. Burns, Saml., shoe maker
   5. Nesbitt, Mrs. Mary J.
   7. Dempster, Jas., labourer
   9. Woods, Chas., stone man
 11. Walton, John, labourer
 13. Webster, Mrs. Lucy
 15. Scott, Thos., machine man
 17. Carroll, Thos., labourer
 19. Mills, Mrs.
 21. Murphy, Henry, labourer
 23. Lynass, Wm., carter
 25. Jebb, Ernest A., dairyman
 27. Lynn, James, beetler
 29. Hamill, Mrs.
 31. Fletcher, Wm., labourer
 33. Patton, Saml., porter
 35. Dougherty, Mrs. Margt.
 37. Harrison, Archd., car driver
 39. Camack, Robert, van man
 41. Fleming, Miss Isabella
..........Selby Street intersects
       St. Phillip's N.S. - H. Campbell, principal
 49. Daly, David, labourer
 51. McDowell, Mrs. Mary
 53. Williams, Fred., labourer
 55. Bolton, Warren, postman
 57. McConnell, John, french polisher
 59. Molloy, Wm. H., yarn bundler
 61. Greive, Jas., iron worker
 63. Porter, S., linen finisher
 65. Alexander, Thos., R.I.C.
 67. Kingsmore, John, linen business
 69. Burland, Mrs. Margaret
 71. McCollum, Jos., labourer
 73. Ferguson, G., shoe maker
 75. Mitchell, Mary Ann
 77. Anderson, W. H., R.I.C.
 79. Williams, Henry, postman
 81. Gracey, Wm., labourer
 83. Smith, Miss Sarah
                               __________

   4. McMullan, Geo., storeman
   6. McVicker, Jas., carter
   8. Greer, Mrs. N.
 10. Webster, Saml., guard
 12. Hughes, Wm. J., engine driver
 14. Patterson, Jas., painter
 16. Orr, Mrs. Annie
 18. Morrow, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 22. Meehan, Chas., caretaker
 24. Black, John, carter
 26. Thompson, Thos., painter
 28. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 30. Gregory, Hamilton, labourer
 32. Adams, James, labourer
 34. Swaine, John, labourer
 36. Guiney, Allen, driller
 38. McCracken, S., plumber
 40. Hewitt, John, railway porter
 42. Paxton, E., grocer
..........Selby Street intersects
 44. Lonsdale, W. J., labourer
 46. Mayes, James, carpenter
 48. Jackson, Mrs. Mary
 50. Williamson, Mrs. E.
 52. White, Miss Nellie
 54. Colville, Wm., fitter
 56. Cunningham, Mrs. Maria
 58. Burnett, John, fitter
 60. McCandless, Mrs. R.
 62. Doherty, M. G., ship carpenter
 64. Kennedy, Saml., labourer
 66. Little, John, soldier
 68. Thompson, Irvine, R.I.C. pensioner
 70. Beggs, Andw., crane man
 72. Robinson, Robt., tailor
 74. Aikin, Mrs. Jane
 76. Mitchell, John, motorman
 78. Armstrong, Jos., engine driver
 80. Graham, J., watch maker
 82. Scott, Geo., moulder
 84. Seaton, Robert, R.I.C.