LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1918  Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  C Part 3  -  D to Donegall Road
D Part 2 
E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc.

Chichester Avenue
off Antrim Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
   1. McKee, Saml., bank official
   3. McKee, Hutchinson
   5. Fee, John W., commercial traveller
   7. Wilson, Graham, clerk
   9. Fisher, Jas., waggon builder
 11. Pinkerton, R. A., school master
 13. Kelly, Patk., postal telegraphs
 15. Lavelle, F. B., inspector of National schools
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
   2. Cochrane, S., cycle manufacturer
   4. Warnock, Miss
   6. Lowry, Miss M. R.
   8. Barron, Robt. (of H. E. Barron, Garfield Street), rent agent

 10. Godwin, Wm., hackle manufacturer
 12. Henry, Christian
 14. McKendrick, J., manager
 16. Fausset, Mrs. Isabella
 18. Smiley, Captain S.
 20. Reid, Captain Wm.
                                  Ingleside
       Porter, Chas., wholesale stationer and printer
 22. Faris, Jas. A., accountant
 24. Black, Alex., bookkeeper
 26. Knox, Wm. M., assistant secretary
 28. Middleton, C. C., damask designer
 30. Mawhinney, Mrs.

Chichester Park
off Antrim Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                                Chattenden
       Devoto, David, coal merchant
                                Chatsworth
       Craig, W. T., tailor & clothier
                                 Rathvarna
       Young, The Right Honourable Robert, architect
       Young, R. M., J.P., architect
                                   Ardilea
       Marshall, Mrs. Agnes
                                 Claremont
       Nesbitt, W. C., director of Nesbitt Bros.
                                   Nevara
       Hyndman, Jas., flax merchant
                                 Lynnwood
       Johnston, S. A., commission agent
                        Chichester Park House
       Dunlop, Robert, merchant
                            Kensington Villas
   1. Ferguson, Jas., commercial traveller
   2. Monie, Robt. S., stock broker and assurance agent
                                  Stramore
       Reavey, D.
                                  Laurento
       Smyth, S., chartered accountant
                                  Enderley
       Yiend, Wm,., agent Midland Railway steamers
                                 Sandown
       Robertson, Edgar, seed merchant
                                Leghinmohr
       Ryall, Mrs. Frances
                                     Bisley
       Paletrop, Capt., A.S.C.
                                   Redlands
       Wann, Wm. H., engineer
                                  Oaklands
       Hopper, Geo., sec. Gresham Life Assurance Society Ltd.
                                  Annamo
       Byrne, J. E., cigar importer
                               Collingwood
       MacRory, Most Rev. Joseph, D.D., Roman Catholic Bishop of Down and Connor
                                  Ormond
       Dick, G. T., timber merchant
                                The Palace
       Vacant
                           Chichester Lodge
       Millar, Alex., gardener

Chichester Road
from Antrim Road to Salisbury Avenue
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                                 Sunnyside
       Andrews, John, shop fitter
                                   Redcot
       Bass, P. M., accountant
                              Fairview House
       Swanton, Mrs.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   6. Irwin, Mrs.
   4. Stewart, Saml., manager
       Royal Irish Constabulary Barracks - Sergt. M. Greeney
                                 Killankere
       Clarke, Mrs. J.
                                  Ventnor
       Gordon, David
                                  Merrion
   1. Campbell, Wm., grocer
                                  Caverna
   2. Prince, Mrs. Margaret
                                 Dun-Edar
       Gilmore, Andrew, N.S. teacher
                                   Aintree
       Hulme, Fred., commercial traveller
                                Knockgorm
       Young, W. A., N.S. teacher
                                  Granville
       Nicholl, Robert, manufacturing stationer

Chichester Street
Donegall Square East to Oxford Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

1 to 5. Ocean Buildings -
1, 3. The Ocean Accident and Guarantee Corporation Ltd., and Safe Deposit, North of Ireland Offices. Manager, Cuthbert H. Bell. Telegraphic Address, "Ocean, Belfast." Telephone Nos. 1217 & 2679
   "   Safe Deposit - Main entrance
   7. Turnbull, Martin H., & Co., solicitors; res., M. H. Turnbull, 9 Chlorine Gardens; Dawson Cotton, 114 Eglantine Avenue
   "   Sandes, Robert, Estate Agent; res., Chorlton, Adelaide Park
   "   Braithwaite, Chas., and T. H. Drummond, artists, textile designers, & illuminators
   "   Foyle, Frank, caretaker
   9. L'Estrange & Brett, solicitors, Res., Sir C. H. Brett, Gretton, Bladon Park; A. E. Brett, Craigavad, Co. Down.
   "   McDowell, Robert, caretaker
 11. Fisher, T. A., rent agent
   "   Ulster Ladies' Work Depot; Dowager Marchioness of Dufferin and Ava, president
11a. Wylie, Matthew, LL.D., Crown Solicitor, County Down; res., Cranford, Osborne Park
   "   Culbert, Jas. A., solicitor, commissioner for affidavits
   "   South Belfast Unionist Association; J. A. Culbert, secretary
   "   Woods, Ernest E., C.E., architect and surveyor
11b. Keiller, Wm., designer
   "   North of Ireland Motor Co. Ltd., Agents for Austin, Hupmobile, Dodge Brothers, and Saxon Cars; also for Austin & Daimler Commercial Vehicles. Telegraphic Address, "Nimco, Belfast." Telephone, 3632.
..........Upper Arthur Street intersects
 13. The Chester Bar - Wm. Wilson, proprietor
 15. Berlin, John P., house furnisher and antique dealer 'Phone 4072.
   "   Morgan & Sons, drapers
   "   Clements, Wm. G., manufacturers' agent
   "   The Ulster Debt Recovery Company
   "   Mollan, Alex., tailor
 17. Simpson, D. Barbour, solicitor
   "   Graham, W. R., Tyre Agent. 'Phone 4472
   "   Brooks, Albert, quantity surveyor
   "   British Legal and United Provident Assurance Co., H. Campbell, supt.
   "   Kells, Richard, artist
 19. Macaulay, A. A., solicitor
                                 First Floor
 21. McCormick, William, & Co. (W. McCormick, J. O'Kane), House and Land Agents, and Accountants; Agents for the English and Scottish Law Life Assurance Association and Phoenix Fire Office.
   "   Corona Lamp Works, Ireland Ltd. Wm. Sullivan, Managing Director. 'Phone 4539.
                                Fourth Floor
   "   Barker, Mrs. M., caretaker
 23. Crawford, James C., House, Land, and Estate Agent, Valuer, Property Broker and Auctioneer. 'Phone 153. Res., 8 Cranmore Gardens.
   "   Hall & Pickles, Iron and Steel Merchants. Telegrams, "Halpick," Belfast. 'Phone 3792.

   "   British Reinforced Concrete Engineering Co. Ltd. - Head Office, 82 Victoria Street, Westminster, London, S.W.
   "   Curran, James, business directory
   "   Sullivan bros., manufacturers' agents
   "   Meenan, L. A., solicitor
   "   McClarin, Donaldson, Kiernan, and Lord, civil bill officers
 27. Macpherson & Todd, Coal Importers & Steamship Owners
   "   McDonnell, J. J., J.P., F.R.I.A.I., architect; res., Loretto, Rosetta Park
 29. Braithwaite & McCann, publicans
   "   Irvine, William
..........Montgomery Street intersects
31 to 37. Robson, John, Ltd., Royal Victoria Horse and Carriage Bazaar, Live Stock Sale and Commission Agents, Real Estate and Chattel Auctioneers and Valuers. Telephone 190 & 990. Thomas E. McConnell, Managing Director; Res., Eden-a-Grena, Cranmore Park. 'Phone, Malone 390.
 39. Bramwell, B., engineer & agent
   "   Turn-Over Filter Company
 41. Levy, Bradley, & Co., Sole Agents for The Herbert Frood Co. Ltd., Chapel-en-le, Frith; Hall & Hall, London; Pirelli Ltd., London; Goldhill & Co., London; R.C.V. Bobbin Co. Ltd., Nottingham; Vittoria Electro-Plate Co., Birmingham; Houseman & Thompson Ltd., Newcastle-on-Tyne; Sun Exclusives, Birmingham. 'Phone, Belfast 1877; Telegrams, "Frodobrake"
 43. Pooley, Henry, & Son, Ltd., weighbridge manufacturers
   "   Bartlett & Sons, scale manufacturers and shop fitters
   "   Shanks & Co. Ltd., Glasgow - agent, C. R. Horrell
   "   Stevenson, Wm., manufactures' agent
   "   Campbell, Bernard, solicitor
45, 47. Birch & Workman, Ltd., electrical and automobile engineers
                                 First Floor
 47. Orr, F. J., solicitor
   "   Linen Workers Insurance Society
 49. Crosbie, James, manufacturer of embroideries and laces
 49. Booth Bros., Motor Agents, Auto Engineers, Agents for Wolseley, Stellite, and Scripps - Booth Cars. 'Phone 1211
   "   Aeronautical Inspection Department, Air Board Office
 51. Mills & Garrett, merchant & ladies' tailors; res., W. J. Garrett, Parkmore, Downshire Road, Cregagh. 'Phone 3359
53 to 57. Murray, P., restaurant
 59.                   Chichester Chambers
   "   Corr, Jas., house and land agent & valuator; Commissioner for taking affidavits
 59. Mills & Garrett (workshop)
61, 63. Martin, J. D., & Co., F.A.I., auctioneers and insurance agents
 65. Turley, M., horse repository
 67. Turley, M., publican
..........Great Edward Street intersects
69, 71. McCann, Alex., publican
       Markets Office Superintendent, David Armstrong; assistant superintendent, Geo. A. Kinning
       Entrance to Grain Market
       Duffy, J., & Co., agricultural produce merchants
 77. Stephenson, Wm., & Sons, Commission Agents, Wholesale Butter, Margarine, Egg, and Cheese Merchants. Telephone 1391. Telegrams, "Celerity, Belfast"
79, 81. Casson, D., saddler and harness maker
83, 85. Mallon, Tom, motor showrooms
87 to 93. Morrow, J., Rope, Twine and Waterproof Cover Manufacturer and Saddler
95, 97. McKersie, A., grains an d slummage merchant
 99. Entrance to Chichester Market
101. Heron, Wm., meal, floor, and bran merchant
103. Corporation Weigh Office - D. White, weigh master
105. Heron, Wm., meal, flour and bran merchant
              Grain Market and Potato Market
                               __________

2, 4. Payne, Reuben & Ireland Ltd., merchant and ladies' tailors
6 to 10. Thomas & Co., general house furnishers
12a. Rea, Joseph, ladies and gentlemen's hairdressing saloons
12, 14. Clark, R. S., merchant tailor; res., Woodside, Ravenhill Road; 'phone 2753
 16.                    Chichester Buildings
   "   Hodge & Smith, chartered accountants
   "   Gibson, W. K., solicitor; res., Chelsea, Antrim Road
                                 2nd Floor
   "   North Belfast Unionist Association; Wm. K. Gibson, secretary
   "   Parkinson, Frank Westlake, M.I.E.E., consulting electrical engineer
   "   Nelson, J. G., accountant and auditor
   "   Porter, S. C., Barrister-at-Law
 18. Hardy, Chas., music warehouse. Telephone 4327
..........Arthur Street intersects
 20. Smith & Pearson Ltd., ornamental and structural ironworkers. Newcomen works, Dublin. Telephone 3453
 22. Workshop
 24. Cunningham, Hy., saddler
 26. Willis, W. A., & Sons, sanitary engineers. Telephone 323Y
   "   Rea, C. H., & Co., Engineers; Sole Representatives for Grice's Gas Engine Co. Ltd., Carnoustie
26a. Lyttle, Wm., picture framer
 30. Brown, William, & Sons, printers and stationers
 32. Anderson, W., rent agent
   "   Allen, George, B.A., solicitor and notary public
   "   White, John M., Irish lace depot
34, 36. Hanna, John, motor and carriage works and harness maker; res., Rosganna, Cranmore Avenue
..........Montgomery Street intersects
 38. Rea, Joseph, & Co., Artesian Well and Water Supply Engineers. Artesian Wells bored by latest methods. Air Compressors, Deep Well Pumps, Hydraulic Rams, Windmills and every class of Pumping Machinery supplied and erected; Agents for Tangyes, Ltd., Birmingham; Gas and Oil Engine Makers. Tele. address, "Hoists," Belfast; Tel. No. 1499
 38. The New Sunbeam Acetylene Gas Co., Manufacturers of The Sunbeam, Acetylene Gas Plant from 5 to 2,000 Lights. Telegrams - Sunbeam." 'Phone, No. 1499.
 40. Gray, W. P., & MacDowell Ltd., Belfast Auction Rooms; Auctioneers & Valuers of Furniture, Chattel, and Fine Art Property, Machinery, Automobiles, Stocks & Real Estate. Telephone No. 99. Wires "Realize," Belfast
 42. The Dairy Supply Company Ltd., dairy engineers
 44. Flax Supplies Committee, Department of Aeronautical Supplies, Ministry of Munitions of War, Air Board Office. Telegrams. "Aero Supply, Belfast." 'Phone Nos. 4655, 4656. Administrator, Captain Stanley Clark, R.F.C. Deputy Administrator, Mr. Lewis C. Gray, C.A.
46, 48. Robb, Victor H., & Co., Automobile Engineers, Agents for the Silent Sunbeam, Belsize, Panhard, Sheffield - Simplex, Bedford, Buick, and Ford Cars. Telegrams, "Velocity," 'Phone 4441.
 50. Ballentine, F., Stephney Tyre Co. Depot
   "   Woods & McClure, auctioneers
52, 54. Savage, Hans, publican, Dewdrop Inn
56, 58. Thompson, S. R., M.R.C.V.S.
60 to 76. Ferguson, J. B., Ltd., automobile engineers and agents. 'Phone 3601; telegrams "Automobile."
 76. Hygienic Billiard Hall
78, 80. Adair, James M., seed and implement merchant
..........Victoria Street intersects
       Side entrance to Old Town Hall
       Petty Sessions courtyard
       Back entrance to Old Town Hall
       Entrance to Old Recorder's Court
       Petty Sessions Court. Resident Magistrates - Garrett Nagle, B.L.; John Gray, B.L.; chief clerk, John G. Ballentine; assistant chief clerk, Geo. McNeice
       Central Police Station
       City Commissioner's Office - Thos. J. Smyth, J.P., Royal Irish Constabulary - Sergeant, Wm. Love
       Detective-Inspector's Office - Robert Dunlop, District Inspector; clerk to District Inspector, John W. Timoney; Wm. Baird, Head Constable
       Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade Station - George Smith, superintendent; assistant superintendent, James Stafford
     List of Officers and Men Living in Above Yard
   1. Armstrong, Jas., engineer
   2. McCormick, Geo., fireman
   3. Bowden, Isaac, fireman
   4. Rollins, Wm., turncock
   5. Donnelly, Patk., fireman
   6. Martin, W., motor mechanic
   7. Small, Thos., fireman
   8. Moore, Robt., fireman
   9. Banbury, Jos., engineer
 10. Wallace, Wm., fireman
 11. White, Jas., fireman
 12. McDonald, H. G., fireman
 13. Elder, Samuel, fireman
 14. Robinson, Wm. J., engineer
 15. McCullough, Wm., fireman
 16. Irvine, Geo., turncock
 17. Patterson, H., fireman
 18. Williams, Saml., fireman
 19. Strathdea, E., fireman
 20. Cummings, Alex., fireman
 21. Waring, Chas., fireman
 22. Adair, Brian, fireman
 23. Clarke, Wm., fireman
 24. Mills, David, fireman
 25. Wilson, Herbert, fireman
                       Single Men's Quarters
       Morrison, Geo., fireman
       Martin, Robert, fireman
       O'Neill, John
       McCullough, H.
       McCullough, F., fireman

Chief Street
off Crumlin Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

       Holy Cross Infant N.S. - Teacher, Miss Stewart 
       Holy Cross F.N.S. - Teacher, Miss O'Donaghue
1 to 79. Vacant ground
 81. Jackson, Robt., carpenter
 83. McKane, Jos., insurance agent
 85. Millar, Mrs.
 87. McDowell, Wm., cabinet maker
 89. Riddell, Essie
 91. White, James, painter
 93. Lynn, Robt., joiner
 95. Sprott, Wm. J., insurance agent
 97. Cinnamond, Jas., tenter
 99. Campbell, Mrs.
101. Keenan, Saml., hackle setter
103. Huston, Jas., painter
..........Rathlin Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Ervin, Robt., bookkeeper
   4. Murray, Miss
   6. Furlong, M., R.I.C.
   8. Gribben, Jos., bookkeeper
 10. Price, Mrs.
 12. Dickson, Robert
 14. Ross, John, labourer
 16. Walsh, Henry, thread finisher
 18. Arlow, Jas., cloth passer
 20. Farrell, Jas., R.I.C. pensioner
 22. Warren, Alex., card cutter
 24. Farrell, Bridgett
 26. Belshaw, Wm., over looker
 28. Loughran, John, R.I.C.
 30. Gillen, Thos., R.I.C.
 32. Matthews, M., ship inspector
 34. Gallagher, Mary
 36. Ferguson, William
 38. Hobson, John, labourer
 40. Gallagher, John, sorter
 42. Gilmore, Wm., preparing master
 44. Bustard, Andrew, clerk
 46. McGaw, Jos., bread server
 48. Heaney, Mrs.
 50. Bryson, Fred, tenter
 52. Murdie, John, traveller
 54. Crean, Patk., traveller
 56. Campbell, Thos., gardener
 58. Maguire, Hugh, weaver
 60. McNamee, E., engine driver
 62. Magill, J. T., teacher
62a. Thompson, James, fitter
62b. Hamilton, Wm., overseer
..........Ohio Street intersects
 64. Prenter, Wm. J., flax dresser
 66. James, Alex., book binder
 68. Jewell, R., cork cutter
 70. Magee, Jas., traveller
 72. Murdoch, M. T., labourer
 74. McMeekin, Chas., packer
 76. Wilson, Margt.
 78. Posnett, Robert, clerk
 80. Carolan, Michael, traveller
 82. Christie, Wm. J., seaman
 84. Logan, Saml., hackle setter
 86. Creaney, W.,  carding master
 88. Crossen, Geo., plumber
 90. Crozier, J. J. A., postman
 92. McKibbin, Wm., labourer
 94. McQuoid, William J.
 96. McKeown, Jas., bundler
 98. Hanna, Samuel
100. Kielty, Jas., machine man
102. McHenry, J., yarn bleacher master
104. Anderson, Wm., shoe maker
..........Rathlin Street intersects

Chlorine Gardens
Malone Road to Stranmillis Road
Cromac ward, South Par. Div.

                                  Ellesmere
   1. Fullen, Mrs.
                                  Delamere
       Lee, S., agent
                                   Alfreton
   5. Adams, A., oil and colour merchant
                                  Gayerville
   7. Thompson, J. B., manufacturers' agent
   9. Turnbull, M. H., solicitor
 11. Corry, Mrs. Helen
 13. Shaw, Martin M.
                                  Loudoun
 15. Jamieson, Mrs.
 17. Harpur, Mrs. J.
 19. Dalziel, John, manager G. & J. Burns Ltd.
 21. Pollock, Jas. A., photographic and fine art dealer, stationer
                              Vacant ground
       McReynolds, John J., sexton
       Fisherwick Presbyterian Church Lecture Hall
       The Belfast Nursery - Messrs. Wm. Hamilton & Co.; city office, 2 Arthur Street
                               The Cottage
       Doig, Wm., merchant

Chobham Street
off Ravenscourt Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McFall, Patrick, labourer
   3. Hamilton, W. J., baker
   5. Cardwell, J., fireman
   7. McCartney, J., fireman
   9. Gault, Thomas, joiner
 11. Flight, John, joiner
 13. McClure, Mrs.
 15. Scott, Thos., tiller
 17. Ferguson, Robt., labourer
 19. Heaney, Wm., labourer
 21. Marshall, Thos., pork curer
                               __________

   2. Lemon, David, labourer
   4. Kerr, Mrs.
   6. Magee, Wm., labourer
   8. Fairfield, W., blacksmith
 10. Dickson, Joseph, labourer
 12. Shanks, Jas., upholsterer
 14. Hood, Ben., machine man
 16. Dickson, Mrs.
 18. Lindsay, Charles, labourer
 20. Compston, Jos., iron moulder

Christian Place
off Irwin Street
Smithfield ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Toner, Jas., labourer
   3. Gillespie, John, labourer
   5. Donaghey, H., labourer
   7. Daly, Thos., labourer
   9. Henry, Wm., labourer
 11. McGrath, Mary
 13. Lowe, Sarah
 15. Kane, Wm. J., labourer

Christopher Street
Peter's Hill to North Boundary Street
Court ward, North Par. Div.

1, 3, 5. McEwan, Marshall, publican (side door)
 7a. Wilson, William, labourer
 7b. Hutton, Mary
 7c. Laverty, Richard, labourer
 7d. Duffy, Hugh, labourer
 9a. Totton, Thomas, labourer
 9b. Carlisle, John, labourer
 9c. Potts, John
 9d. Berge, D., iron turner
 11. Leslie, Mary Ann
 13. Kelly, Mary
13a. Anderson, William
13b. Holly, Lizzie
15a. Pachents, Alex., labourer
15b. Carr, Mary
15c. McIlwee, William
15d. Russell, Richard
15e. Hill, James
15f. Davidson, Mary
15g. Hanna, James
15i. McKelvey, John, labourer
15j. Williams, James
15k. Irwin, William
15l. Howard, Fred., labourer
15m. Graham, Peter
15n. Howard, Steven
15o. Smyth, John, labourer
 17. O'Hara, Lizzie
17a. McClelland, Lizzie
 19. Rainey, David, horse dealer
 21. McCleery, Mrs.
 23. Whitley, John
 25. McClelland, Thos., painter
 27. McAteer, Thos., labourer
 29. Finlay, Robt., labourer
 31. McQuillan, Wm., labourer
33, 35. Montgomery, T., carrier
 37. Horner, Sarah
 39. Patterson, Lizzie
 41. Dempster, Eliza
 43. McKinley, Alexander
 45. Ramsay, Catherine
 47. Garvin, Saml., labourer
 49. Green, Joseph
 51. Kane, Wm., printer
 53. Braden, William
 55. Harvey, David
57, 59. Stables
 61. Harper, Wm., labourer
63, 65. Porter, Chas., printer
                              __________

   4. Side door
   6. Vacant
   8. Simpson, Alice
 10. Gillespie, Sarah
 12. Cassells, Miss, grocer
                                Scotch Halls
14a, 14b. Vacant
16a. Bradford, Lizzie
16b. Vacant
 18. Gillespie, Sarah
18a. Anderson, William
18b. Parks, Meta
20a. Morgan, John
20b. Haslett, Hillis, labourer
 22. Murphy, F., clerk
 24. Bernard, Leonard
 26. Vacant
 28. Vacant
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 32. Pike, William
 34. Davidson, John, labourer
 36. McCoey, Ellen
 38. Weir, Wm., fitter
 40. Clarke, Robert, brick layer
 42. Blair, Jas., labourer
 44. Adams, Wm., iron dresser
 46. Way, John, baker
 48. McCaughey, John, dealer
 50. Hamilton, Mrs.
 52. Owen, Henderson, smith
 54. McCaughey, Esther
 56. Grant, Charles
 58. Irwin, Mrs.
 60. McDowell, Wm., moulder
 62. Kirk, Mary
 64. Campbell, Jas., labourer
 66. Baillie, Sarah
 68. McConnell, Wm., van driver
 70. McClements, J.
 72. Miller, Rainey, labourer
 74. McKnight, Geo., labourer
 76. McAlean, Edwd., labourer (McClean?)
 78. Duncan, Mary
 80. Arlow, Miss Maggie

Church Lane
High Street to Ann Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Leuria, B., cigarette manufacturer and cigar importer
   3. Forte, Alfonso, confectioner
5 to 13. Blair, Jos., Ltd., wholesale ironmongers
 15. Gregg, Sons, & Phenix, iron founders & merchants
17, 19. Blair, Joseph, Ltd., wholesale ironmongers (stores)
 21. Braithwaite & McCann, Ltd., select grocers, wine and spirit merchants
21a. McCann, A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants (The Store Bar)
 23. Blair, Jos., Ltd., (stores)
 25. Milliken, J. J., contracting Plumber and Wholesale Merchant; residence, Glandore, Osborne Park
27, 29. Gordon, W. & J., wholesale and retail butter, egg and provision merchants
 31. Madden Bros., publicans
..........Cole's Alley intersects
33, 35. Fusco, Geo., confectioner
 37. Fancier's Supply Stores - J. Kilpatrick, proprietor
 39. The "Cabin" Tea Rooms - Miss Campbell, proprietress
                               __________

2, 2a. Burns, W. J., fruiterer and confectioner
4, 6. McLarnon, W., tobacconist
   8. Browne, R. A., watch maker and jeweller; residence, 18 Rosemount Gardens
 10. Kirk, C., tobacconist
 12. Herdman, Miss, confectioner
 14. The Cash China Stores
16, 18. Beringer Bros., watch and clock makers and jewellers
 20. McCullough, M., confectioner
 22. Devito Bros., M., refreshments
 24. Burns, Walter, & Son, music and musical instrument warehouse
   "   Burns, W. Hamilton, piano tuner
 26. Nicholson, John, printer & stationer & wholesale and retail fancy goods dealer
 28. Clarke, Jas., newsagent
 30. McMaster, W. M., tool dealer and saw maker
 32. Colville, Robt., umbrella manufacturer
34 to 38. Kelly, P., publican
 40. Hamilton, J., piano forte and musical instrument warehouse
 42. Frackelton, John, & Son, Ltd., glass, paint, oil and colour merchants and glaziers
42a. Thom's Sweet Store - Proprietor, Thos. M. Carson
44, 46. Hendron, W. J., publican

Church Lane Upper
Ann Street to Victoria Square
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
47, 49. Jordan, T. H., wholesaler paper merchant, master printer. Private res., 2 The Granges, Cliftonville Road
 51. Scott, J. & S., brass founders, plumbers and lead merchants
53, 55. The Wholesale Stores
57, 59. Cowan, Wm., Ltd., distillers and wholesale spirit merchants
 61. Thomson, C. A., commission agent
   "   Andrews, C., commission agent
 63. Vacant
65 to 75. Little & McClean Ltd., Wholesale Stationers Letterpress and Litho. Printers, Folding Box-makers. Telephone No. 492.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                 Top Floor
48a. Irwin, A. T., manufacturers' agent
                                 First Floor
   "   Brownlie, T., estate and rent agent
 48. The Gandy Belt Manufacturing Co. Ltd. - Manager, G. A. Bushell; res., Poplar Grove, Knutsford Drive, Belfast. 'Phone Nos., Belfast 1626 and 1422. Telegrams, "Gandy, Belfast."
 50. Albert Dining Rooms - Thos. Gibb, proprietor
 52. Fusco, B., confectioner
 54. Tully, J. A., wall paper merchant
56, 58. Ritchie, A. S., & Co. (rere entrance)
 60. Ulster Brush Co. (rere entrance)
62, 64. Kane & Smith (rere entrance)
 66. Steele, J. (rere entrance)
68, 70. Side doors to United Bar

Church Street
Donegall Street to North Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

1, 3. Hyndman & Co. Ltd., flax merchants
   5. Rodgers, James & Co., Wholesale Tea Merchants and Dairy Produce
   7. McBride, Alexr., publican
..........William Street intersects
9, 11. Scott, John K., oil merchant, mill furnisher, and hardwood merchant
13 to 17. Gyle, Jas. W., publican
17½, 19, 21. Birney Ltd., boot & shoe manufacturers
 23. Skill Automatic Machine Co.
 25. Side door
                               __________

   4. Vacant
   6. Gateway
8 to 14. Vacant
..........Long Lane intersects
 20. Leitch, D. D., & Son, Flax, Tow and Seed Merchants
22, 24. McIntyre, Hogg, March & Co. Ltd., shirt and collar manufacturers
 26. Gateway
 28. Barry, Jas., & Co., electrical & general engineers
 30. McDowell, M. Wallace, & Co., flax merchants
32, 34. Leitch, D. D., & Son, (dining rooms)
 36. Campbell, S., whip and thong manufacturer
 38. Quinn, P., Printer, Central Printing Works

Church Street East
off Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Fowler, Thos., slater
   3. Neill, Robert, tailor
   5. Boyd, William, labourer
   7. Lamb, John, labourer
   9. Nelson, Thos. J., engineer
 11. Steele, John, labourer
 13. McClenaghan, J., rivetter
 15. Majury, Sarah
 17. Williams, Wm., butcher
 19. Templeton, Nathl., rivetter
 21. Watson, Jas., labourer
 23. Elliott, Robt., labourer
 25. Hunter, John, soldier
 27. Flack, John, soldier
 29. Baxter, Annie
 31. McKimm, T., van driver
 33. McCullough, Martha
 35. Boyd, Thomas, labourer
 37. Thompson, John, gardener
 39. Boyd, Geo., labourer
 41. Hart, John, labourer
 43. Young, Mary
 45. McCloud, Jos., labourer
 47. Hurndale, Mary
 49. Philpott, John, labourer
 51. Lilly, Geo., labourer
 53. Ferguson, W. S., traction engine driver
 55. McIntyre, Miss
 57. McCausland, Ed., painter
 59. McAllister, Geo., painter
 61. Grierson, A., shipwright
 63. McCarter, Saml., gardener
 65. Corbett, Jas., labourer
 67. Hanna, Elizabeth
 69. Doak, Alex., soldier
 71. Campbell, Mrs.
 73. Hudson, W. J., soldier
 75. Mackrel, Thos., labourer
 77. Scott, Jas., labourer
 79. Brown, H., driller
 81. Douglas, John, labourer
83 to 93. Demolished
 95. Spiers, Jas., confectioner
 97. Clark, John, sailor
 99. Glover, W., labourer
101. Winters, Saml., labourer
103. Bickerstaff, J., labourer
105. Edgar, Wm., french polisher
107. McIlroy, Mrs. Margt.
109. Weir, John, boiler maker
111. Edgar, Robt., joiner
113. Whiteside, Ann Jane
115.  McCalpin, Wm., brass finisher
117, 119. McLaughlin, J., publican
121. McIlwaine, John, carter
123. Vacant
125. Kernaghan, J., blacksmith
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Thompson, D., blacksmith
   4. Stroud, Jas., fitter
   6. Benson, Wm., coal merchant
   8. Sparkes, Mrs. Lizzie
 10. Pentland, M. A., grocer
 12. Hillard, L., labourer
 14. Smith, John, labourer
 16. Buckley, Robert, labourer
 18. Somerset, J., labourer
 20. Upton, Geo., holder-up
 22. Lightbody, Jas., labourer
 24. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 26. Lewis, John, fitter
 28. Logan, Mrs. A.
 30. McWilliams, A., labourer
 32. Walker, Sarah
 34. Buchanan, W., boiler maker
 36. Hearld, Alex., smith helper
 38. Lemon, T. J., driller
 40. Hamilton, Hugh
 42. Jones, Saml., labourer
 44. Killen, John, engine driver
 46. Scott, John, labourer
 48. Bibby, N., moulder
 50. Lunt, Wm., plater
 52. Dicken, Jos., boiler maker
 54. Patton, Archd., stevedore
 56. Osborne, W., upholsterer
 58. Spence, Mrs. Elizabeth
 60. Cherry, Wm., labourer
 62. Nicholson, Mrs.
 64. Shutters, Jas., labourer
 66. Thompson, T., rivetter
 68. Montgomery, Mrs. Annie
 70. McClean, John, pattern maker
 72. Hunter, John, labourer
 74. Smyth, W. J., labourer
 76. Rainey, David, joiner
 78. Watson, James, carter
 80. Armstrong, W. D., soldier
 82. Lowry, James, caulker
 84. Whiteside, J. N., labourer
 86. Charlesworth, W., smith
 88. Beattie, John, soldier
 90. Proudfoot, Jas., caulker
 92. Banford, S., labourer
 94. McFall, James, weaver
 96. Waring, Jas., labourer
 98. Rodgers, R. J., grocer
100. McAllister, C., rougher

Churchill Street
Antrim Road to Lepper Street
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

   3. The Ulster Window Cleaning Co.; Robt. McWhirter, proprietor
   5. McKechnie, Wm., joiner
   7. Dunlop, Hugh, tram conductor
   9. Baird, Alice
 9a. Dunlop, James, builder
 11. Hannan, Wm., hoist man
 13. McGeagh, Mary
 15. Gosling, Elizabeth M.
 17. Flood, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 19. Hegarty, F. W., R.I.C.
 21. Bell, W. H., caulker
 23. McBride, John, postman
 25. McCormick, Mrs.
 27. McGovern, Wm. J., harbour constable
 29. Tierney, Mrs.
 31. Ramsey, Miss Agnes
 33. Nolan, Patrick James
 35. Stafford, Jas., conductor
 37. Boyd, Jas., cabinet maker
 39. McNamee, Mrs. Elizabeth
 41. McKeown, John, labourer
 43. Hamilton, Jas., pensioner
 45. Wilson, Mrs. A., dress maker
 47. Magee, Mary, grocer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Stabling yard
   8. McElhone, Mrs.
 10. Doyle, Mrs. Ellen, house keeper
12, 14. Gunning, Mary, spirit grocer
 16. Smyth, David, clerk
 18. Hull, F. C., joiner
 20. Bigger, Mrs. Annie
 22. Gilliance, Jos., carpenter
 24. Compton, Wm., iron moulder
 26. Law, Robert, labourer
 28. Finlay, Saml., labourer
 30. Spence, M., coach painter
 32. Todd, Jas., driller
 34. Compton, G. H., smith
 36. Kennedy, Eliza
 38. Harroway, W., french polisher
 40. Doyle, Jos., compositor

Cinnamond Street
Cullingtree Road to Milford Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. (Side door) Molloy, P., spirit merchant
   3. Moran, Joseph, labourer
   5. McShane, Henry, labourer
   7. Gorran, Patk., labourer
   9. McClean, Mary
 11. McLarnon, Jas., labourer
 13. McCafferty, Thos., labourer
 15. Loughran, Chas., dealer
 17. Devlin, Ellen
19 to 23. Demolished
 25. Raisey, Wm., labourer
 27. Hughes, J., coal driver
 29. Williams, John, labourer
 31. Armstrong, D., labourer
31a. Vacant
 33. Palmer, J., carter
 35. Kearney, Jos., signalman
 37. Loughran, J., wood turner
                               __________

   2. Donnelly, P., dealer (side door)
   4. Doran, Ellen
   6. Burns, E., plasterer
   8. Carbery, James, labourer
 10. Devlin, Jas., labourer
 12. Tully, Patrick, labourer
 14. Patterson, Matthew
 16. Pritchard, Thos., labourer
 18. McShane, Henry
 20. McKernan, Chas., labourer
 22. McGarry, J., labourer
 24. Hackett, Francis, labourer
 26. Holden, A., labourer
 28. Connolly, Peter, labourer
 30. Clarke, John
 32. Loughran, Jas., labourer
 34. Donnelly, Patk., carter
 36. McGrogan, Robt., labourer
 38. McGrann, Thos., labourer
 40. Kelly, James, labourer
 42. McCloy, Thos., labourer
 44. French, James
 46. Madden, Jas., iron dresser
 48. McGlone, Mary
 50. Side door

Circular Road
Strandtown
from Holywood Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                             Clonaver Lodge
       O'Brien, Robt., gardener
                            Norwood Tower
       Henderson, The Misses
       Henderson, H. Trevor
                              Gate Lodges
       Lappin, John, gardener
       Clements, Henry, chauffeur
       McCormick, Henry, labourer
       Moore, John, yardman
       Burnett, Jas., butler
                                  Bernagh
       Greeves, Joseph M.
                            Craigavon Lodge
       Hanvey, F. C., chief orderly
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                               Ardnagreena
       Black, Chas. W., solicitor
                          Ardnagreena Lodge
       Davis, John, gardener
                                 Ardvarna
       Gribbon, Robt., linen merchant
                            Ardvarna Lodge
       Carey, Mrs.
                                Garranard
       Patterson, William H.
       Patterson, W. H. F.
       Patterson, Robt. M.
       Patterson, Crossley, architect
                             Garranard Lodge
       Harper, John, gardener
                                 Little Lea
       Lewis, Albert James, solicitor

City Street
Sandy Row to Britannic Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Martin, Mrs.
   3. Bingham, John, labourer
   5. Rea, Thomas, plumber
   7. White, John, fitter
   9. Brown, Joseph, bottler
 11. parker, James, labourer
 13. McFarland, Wm., van driver
 15. Spence, Thos., gardener
 17. Houston, Wm., labourer
 19. Moore, Archibald, tailor
 21. Baker, John, packing case maker
 23. McCleery, Wm., labourer
 25. McCusker, J. H., labourer
 27. Smyth, J. T., blacksmith
 29. McDowell, Robt., labourer
 31. Brown, Saml., labourer
 33. Audley, Elizabeth
 35. Brown, Wm., painter
 37. Vennard, Wm., blacksmith
 39. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 41. Ward, Thos., labourer
 43. Dickson, John, carter
 45. Bradshaw, Mrs.
 47. Ashbridge, Albert, labourer
 49. Wright, Robt., brakesman
 51. Todd, Robt., carter
 53. Waite, Henry, labourer
 55. Kane, John, labourer
..........Renfrew Street intersects
 57. Coen, M., spirit grocer
 59. Ewart, Jas., sawyer
 61. Mahaffy, Ellen
 63. Duncan, W. G., railway clerk
 65. Bell, Alex., stoker
67, 69. McCluskey, M., spirit grocer
..........Clementine Street intersects
 71. Harvey, Elizabeth
 73. Mulholland, T., foreman
 75. Allan, Mary
 77. Robinson, John, coachsmith
 79. Martin, James, storeman
 81. Walker, Jas., traveller
                               __________

 2a. Saunderson & McNeill, grocers
   2. Park, Thomas, foreman
..........Aughrim Street intersects
   4. McClean, Miss
   6. Quinn, Miss
   8. Redpath, John, cooper
 10. King, Thos., labourer
 12. Burgoyne, Maria
 14. Todd, Robt., engine driver
 16. Douglas, Saml., labourer
 18. Rowan, James, labourer
 20. Anderson, W. J., cutter
 22. Mitchell, Wm., painter
 24. Creighton, Wm., labourer
 26. Foreman, Nevin, printer
 28. Scott, Robt., labourer
 30. Evans, Letitia
..........Majestic Street intersects
32, 34. King, T., spirit grocer
 36. Lindsay, W. J., flax dresser
 38. Moore, T. W., plumber
 40. McKinney, Maud
 42. Shaw, John, labourer
 44. Bee, Wallace, van man
..........Teutonic Street intersects
 46. Leckey, Mrs. Ann
 48. Patterson, J., coach painter
 50. Morrison, Thos., fireman
 52. Kingsberry, S., fireman
 54. Keenan, Saml., labourer
 56. Bradshaw, Geo., brick layer
..........Clementine Street intersects
 58. Kirkpatrick, E., grocer
 60. Price, Albert, labourer
 62. Mackey, John, carter
 64. Speers, Hugh, van man
 66. Brennan, Joseph, labourer
 68. Saunderson, J., storeman

Clanchattan Street
off Limestone Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Wilson, Jos., engineer
   3. Morrell, H., machinist
   5. Williamson, John, clerk
   7. Bleakley, James, joiner
   9. Savage, Mrs. Thomas
 11. Savage, Robert F., clerk
 13. Atkinson, R., foreman joiner
 15. Greaves, Richard H., traveller
 17. Reid, S., clerk
 19. Hutchison, John, wood carver
 21. Alexander, W. K., clerk
 23. Thomas, Jos. H., engineer
 25. Gillespie, John, shipwright
                               __________

   2. Hendley, Mrs. Annie
   4. Gamble, Geo. W., salesman
   6. Watson, John, clerk
   8. Palphrafman, A., photographer (Palframan)
 10. Myres, Wm., grocer
 12. Rea, Robert, traveller
 14. Hussey, Miss E.
 16. Martin, Mrs.
 18. McMurtry, Herbt., civil engineer
 20. Thompson, Arthur E., grocer
 22. Gurd, Mrs.
 24. Thompson, John, manager
 26. Mullan, Jos., electrician
 28. Ross, Finlay, manager

Clandeboye Street
Epworth Street to Castlereagh Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

1 to 3. Vacant ground
5, 7. Trainor, J., spirit grocer
   9. Steele, James, labourer
 11. Gray, Mrs. Mary Jane
 13. McKignie, Chas., labourer
 15. McMullan, Robt., shoe maker
 17. Albert, Robt., labourer
 19. McCullough, Mrs.
 21. Clyde, Mrs. Annie
 23. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
 25. McCamley, Henry, driller
 27. Storey, Alfred
 29. Mason, Robt., labourer
 31. Cowan, Albert, carter
 33. Vacant
..........Crossley Street intersects
       Side door
..........Kingswood Street intersects
                               __________

 22. Neilly, John
 24. Baxter, John
 26. Morgan, Thos., driller
 28. McCaig, Chas., labourer
 30. Girvan, Thomas, fireman
 32. Reid, James
 34. Murray, Thomas
 36. Allen, Wm., labourer
 42. Spence, Mrs. Mary Ann
 44. Cummings, John
 46. McMullan, Mrs. A.
 48. McFadden, Mary
 50. Adams, Samuel, caulker
 52. Stitt, Robt., shipwright
 54. Meharg, Wm., labourer
 56. Shannon, David, labourer
 58. Kirkpatrick, Elizabeth
 60. Harris, A. T., labourer
 62. Holmes, Wm., labourer
 64. Allen, Robt., soldier

Clanmorris Street
off Rowan Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Adair, John, sawyer
   3. Coleman, David, labourer
   5. Bell, Saml., brick layer
   7. McIvor, Jas. H., labourer
   9. Mullan, Robt., labourer
 11. Dunlop, Jas., fireman
 13. McCleery, Fannie
 15. Carroll, John, seaman
 17. McClenaghan, Jas., stone cutter
 19. Forsythe, James, oiler
 21. McAllister, Wm., sawyer
 23. McCausland, D., soldier
 25. Reid, W. G., car driver
                              __________

   2. Knox, Wm., seaman
   4. Magee, David, labourer
   6. Wilson, Samuel, labourer
   8. Officer, Thos., carter
 10. McAdorey, J., smith' helper
 12. Dickson, Ross, soldier
 14. Dunlop, Mary
 16. Purdy, Miss Madge
 18. McKee, Thos., labourer
 20. Waugh, Robt., rivetter
 22. McIlwaine, Mary
 24. McDonald, Alex., joiner
 26. Barkley, John, blacksmith
 28. McCaw, Edwd., iron turner
 30. Peters, James, engineer
 32. Smith, Robt., rivetter
 34. Carlisle, Wm., labourer
 36. Magill, Jas., labourer
 38. McRoberts, Joseph, labourer
 40. Gillespie, David, labourer
 42. Law, John, labourer
 44. Farley, John, fireman
 46. Montgomery, Wm., labourer
 48. Girvan, James, labourer
 50. McKinley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 52. Johnstone, W. H., rivetter
 54. Shaw, J., rivetter
 56. Bowes, Wm., labourer
 58. Pender, O. & H., handkerchief printers

Clara Avenue
off Upper Beersbridge Road, Bloomfield
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Bell, Mary Elizabeth
   3. Jardine, Jos., plumber
   5. Melling, Albert, clerk
..........Clara Crescent Lower intersects
..........Clara Crescent Upper intersects
 33. Russell, A.
 35. Anderson, S., sergt. R.I.C.
                               __________

   2. Stewart, James, grocer
   4. Gray, Wm., clerk
    6. Brackenridge, Geo., fitter
..........Woodcote Street intersects

Clara Crescent Lower
off Clara Avenue, Bloomfield
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Rooney, Jos., gas official
   3. McMurtry, Wm., ship broker
   5. Linton, T., tailor

Clara Crescent Upper
off Clara Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Legg, Sarah
   3. Weir, Isabella
   5. McPherson, D., engineer
   7. Bowles, Robt., cabinet maker
   9. Cassells, E., assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance Co.
 11. Finnegan, D. J., joiner
 13. Clarke, John, shipwright
 15. Martin, Mark W., grocer's assistant
 17. Scott, Wm., bookkeeper
 19. Russell, A., grocer
                               __________

       Vacant ground for houses

Clara Park
off Sandown Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                   Altomat
       Thompson, C. J. L., traveller
                                 Clara Villa
       Totton, Jackson, accountant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Glenburn
       Keenan, John W., ship broker
                                   Ancroft
       Boyd, John

Clara Street
Castlereagh Road to Beersbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Brock, Mrs. Elizabeth
   4. Mawhinney, Mrs. Agnes
   6. Morrow, Thomas, carter
   8. McCormick, Wm., shoe maker
 10. Stirling, Jas., engineer
 12. Wells, Thos., labourer
 14. Barr, Richard, labourer
..........Jonesboro Street intersects
 16. Press, Simon, fitter
 18. Matear, John, plumber
 20. Mahaffy, James, labourer
 22. Donnelly, Jos., coachman
 24. Black, John, plumber
 26. Mahood, Wm., guard
 28. Taylor, Chas., clerk
 30. Costley, E. J., yarn dresser
 32. Lutton, Wm., labourer
 34. Knipe, Saml., picture framer
 36. Bruce, Miss Mary
 38. Girvan, Mrs. Isabella
 40. Roney, Chas., blacksmith
 42. Minnis, Saml., labourer
 44. Smith, David, machine man
 46. Caruth, David, confectioner
..........Ravensdale Street intersects
 48. Mills, David, labourer
 50. Hill, Robt., iron turner
 52. Hanna, Hugh, labourer
 54. Glover, John, rivetter

Claremont Mews
Claremont Street to Camden Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

       Hamill, Robert, labourer
       Johnston, M., posting establishment

Claremont Street
University Road to Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Side entrance to Grattan & Co.'s branch establishment, Wm. Macartney, manager
   3. Creen, Desmond, traveller
   5. Sands, Mrs. A.
   7. Gibb, Andrew
   9. Sloan, David G., mill furnisher
 11. McDonald, D., painter
 13. Webb, Miss Agnes
15, 17. Private Nursing Home - Matron, Miss Dickie
 19. Griffiths, Jas., engineer
 21. Craig, David
 23. Caldwell, Miss E., costumier
 25. McClughan, Jos., clerk
 27. Johnson, Wm., commercial traveller
 29. Waddell, Alex., mechanic
 31. McCarthy, Mrs. S.
 33. Ruxton, Miss, dress maker
 35. Ramsay, Mrs. Jane
 37. Rooney, Miss Minnie
 39. McClatchey, Mrs. Mary
 41. Kenny, Leslie J., F.R.C.O., L.R.A.M., London, teacher pianoforte, singing and theory
 43. McClatchy, Robert, clerk
                               __________

                         Claremont Terrace
   2. Vacant
   4. Creighton, Francis
   6. Hegan, Wm., book finisher
   8. Anderson, T. B., warehouseman
 10. McNiece, Miss C. E.
 12. Steele, Mrs. A. M.
 14. Hospital for Diseases of the Nervous System, Paralysis, and Epilepsy - John Thompson, M.D.; hon. secretary, T. W. Wilson; hon. treas., Wm. Cooper; Miss Margaret Ritchie, lady superintendent
 16. Williams, Rev. J. F.
 18. McIlwrath, Rev. Geo. A., minister of Sandy Row Methodist Church
 20. The Nurses' Association - Miss Henderson, secy.; Nurse Bell, matron
..........Abercorn Street intersects
 22. Cummings, Mrs. K.
 24. Donaghy, Hugh, wine & spirit merchant
 28. O'Toole, Patk., van man

Clarence Place Mews
off Arthur Street Upper
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

       Lyle & Kinahan Ltd., Excise and general duty free warehouse

Clarence Street
Bedford Street to Alfred Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

 1a. Johnston & Allen, yarn merchants
                                 First Floor
 1a. Mercer, W. R., & Co., fancy linen and pillowcase manufacturers
..........Linenhall Street intersects
   1. Kelly, Saml., sack manufacturer
   3. Patton, Jas., handkerchief hemstitcher
   5. Gilmour, J., general carpenter and packing case maker
..........Adelaide Street intersects
        Side entrance
                               __________

   2. Workman, J. & R., linen merchants
                                First Floor
   "   Mollan, W. S., & Co., linen merchants and manufacturers
   "   McCauley, Hugh, & Sons, linen merchants
   4. Conland, John & Sons, packers
                               Second Floor
   "   McMullan, Wm., & Co., ladies' shirt and skirt manufacturers
                              Ground Floor
   6. Marshall, Jas. Burt, Ltd., bleachers, dyers and finishers
                                 First Floor
   "   Glass, H., & Co., damask and dress linens
..........Linenhall Street & McCavana's Place intersects
 16. McCullough, Wm., & Co., Linen Manufacturers
 17. Van Oppen & Co. Ltd., Universal Carriers, Shipping, Forwarding & Insurance Passenger Agents. Telegrams, "Vanoppen, Belfast." Telephone No., Belfast 811
                                 First Floor
   "   MacGoris, J. & Co., blouse manufacturers
       Dunville & Company Ltd. (Side Entrance). Head Offices, Arthur Street
                               Second Floor
   "   Loney, G. & Co., hem stitchers

Clarence Street West
off Bedford Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

       Ewart, William, & Son, Limited, Bedford Street Factory
       Charley, J. & W., & Co. Ltd., linen merchants, manufacturers and bleachers
       Newforth Weaving Co. Ltd.

Clarendon Avenue
off Bloomfield Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Kyle, Mrs. M.
   3. Hamilton, Mrs.
   5. Stewart, A. L., traveller
   7. Bennett, John, ex-R.I.C.
   9. Rainey, David, tailor
 11. Gunn, F., inspector N.S.P.C.C.
 13. Cosgrove, Mary Ann
 15. Meek, Robt., preparing master
 17. Heaney, Thos., shipwright
 19. Brown, Wm., traveller
 21. Heaney, Wm., rivetter
 23. Carson, Thos., brick layer

Clarendon Dock
end of Donegall Quay and from Corporation Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

       Hill, R. J., deputy harbour master
       Harbour Commissioners' yard, pay office and workshops
       Henderson, W. D., & Sons, Ltd., fire clay goods depot

Clarendon Street
off Lower Windsor Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

       St. Nicholas' National Schools, H. Bennett, principal (male); Miss Bailie, principal (female)

Clark's Lane
off Curtis Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

1, 3. Side door
   5. Corr, R., & Co., stores

Claughton Street
off Harleston Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

no houses yet erected

Clementine Street
Rowland Street to Blythe Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

       Ebenezer Methodist Church -
   1. Mitchell, W. J., carter
   3. Adams, Wm., labourer
   5. Glenfield, Saml., linen lapper
   7. Connelly, Saml., labourer
   9. Wilson, Andw., labourer
 11. Loughridge, T., labourer
 13. Worthington, Mark, labourer
 15. Hyndman, Thos., labourer
 17. McKinley, Geo., labourer
 19. Fisher, James, labourer
 21. Millar, Geo., labourer
 23. Martin, Danl., labourer
 25. Side door
 27. Johnstone, Robt., labourer
 29. Chesney, Wm., packer
 31. Braithwaite, Geo., soldier
 33. Hamilton, Thos., labourer
 35. Presho, Jas., labourer
 37. Ferris, Geo., coppersmith
 39. Thornberry, G., labourer
 41. Quinn, Robert, labourer
..........City Street intersects
 43. Beck, Hugh, labourer
 45. McWilliams, W., heckler
 47. Potts, Mrs. Lena
 49. Storey, Samuel, labourer
 51. Mateer, John, carter
 53. McCormick, Jas., van man
 55. Patterson, William
 57. Brown, Wm., labourer
 59. Henry, Robt., labourer
 61. Kearney, James, labourer
 63. Gilbert, Herbert, painter
 65. Watson, Wm., lamp lighter
 67. Watson, Richd., baker
 69. Armstrong, Fred., labourer
 71. McKissock, Mrs. Louisa
 73. Wilson, Sarah
 75. Spurr, Elizabeth
 77. Neil, Wm., labourer
 79. Webster, Joseph, labourer
 81. Robinson, Geo., labourer
 83. Hodges, Robt., labourer
 85. Mullan, Stewart, tinsmith
 87. Young, Thomas, carpenter
 89. Patterson, Henry, porter
 91. McQuiston, Elizabeth
 93. Burrows, Wm., labourer
 95. Hanna, Francis, labourer
 97. McKee, Robt., labourer
                               __________

   2. Neill, Robert, labourer
   4. Magee, Wm., cloth passer
   6. Hamilton, Hugh, labourer
   8. Ashbridge, Albert, labourer
 10. Stevenson, Thos., labourer
 12. Bell, George, labourer
 14. Graham, Thos. J., carter
 16. Withers, Miss
 18. Allen, David, labourer
 20. Lynas, Charles, labourer
 22. Mclean, Allan, labourer
 24. Henry, James, labourer
 26. Stewart, John, labourer
 28. Spence, Wm., carter
 30. Vacant
 32. Beattie, R., brick layer
 34. McTeer, Wm., lamp lighter
 36. Mulcahy, Dermott
 38. Christy, John, labourer
 40. Sides, Jane
 42. Lawson, James, labourer
 44. Roy, James, labourer
 46. Williamson, H., coach builder
 48. Willis, Annie
 50. Warren, Wm., labourer
 52. Stewart, Sarah
 54. Allen, James, labourer
..........City Street intersects
 56. Duckitt, J., labourer
 58. Hanford, Joshua, labourer
 60. Kane, Geo., engine driver
 62. Smyth, Jas., driller
 64. Stanfield, Geo., labourer
 66. Fleeton, Mary
 68. Watters, Geo., labourer
 70. Wilson, Elizabeth
 72. Black, Richd., engineer
 74. Booth, Abraham, labourer
 76. Boyd, Sarah
 78. Cherry, John
 80. Anderson, John, labourer
 82. Loughridge, Joseph, labourer
 84. Girvan, John, labourer
 86. Young, Jane
 88. Patterson, Isaac, packer
 90. Cherry, Mary Ann
 92. McBurney, Wm., labourer
 94. Donald, Chas., mechanic
 96. Short, Joseph, tenter
 98. Harold, J., painter
100. Johnston, S., flax dresser
102. McWilliams, Wm. H., linen lapper
104. Finlay, Thos., carpenter
106. Frodsham, John, labourer
108. Bradley, Jas., brick layer
110. Bridgett, Wm., labourer

Clements Street
off Malvern Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Gordon, Wm., labourer
   3. Gilchrist, Maggie
                               __________

   2. Carlisle, Edwd., labourer
   4. McCreight, Mary
   6. Gibson, Wm., labourer
8, 10. Donaldson, W., brass founder
 12. Crone, Thos., labourer
 14. Bell, Fras., labourer
 16. Cochrane, Mrs.
 18. Foreman, Mary
 20. Brownlow, Annie
 22. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 24. Aiken, Joseph, carter
 26. McCaughey, James
 28. Sterling, Sarah
 30. McKay, Bella

Clermont Lane
Woodstock Road to Mount Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

..........Malcolm Lane intersects
1, 3. Vacant
   5. Hughes, Mrs. James
   7. Craig, John, labourer
   9. Thompson, Mrs.
 11. Taylor, Mrs. Agnes
 13. Dowds, Mrs. E.
..........Malcolm Street intersects
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 21. Sinclair, Wm., labourer
..........Mount Street Lower intersects
                               __________

   2. Heatley, Mrs.
   4. Colhoun, Jas., cooper
   6. Millen, Mrs. Mary
   8. Hoey, Mrs.
 10. McVeigh, Geo., red leader
 12. Lynas, Wm., shoe maker
 14. Murphy, Patk., labourer
 16. Gateway
 18. Riley, Wm., labourer
 20. Wilson, Frank, labourer
 22. Wilkinson, Robt., labourer
 24. Burton, Mrs.
 26. Swain, Isabella
 28. Vacant
 30. Rice, Hugh, labourer
 32. Cree, Hugh, labourer
34, 36. Vacant
..........Malcolm Street intersects
 38. Murphy, Wm., labourer
 40. Vacant
 42. McDowell, Frank, labourer
 44. McGonigal, Wesley
 46. Crawley, Mrs.
 48. Travers, Michael
 50. Reid, A.
 52. Strevers, Mrs.
 54. Fisher, Mrs.
 56. Cosh, Thos., soldier
 58. Coyle, William
 60. Murray, Mrs.
..........Mount Street Lower intersects
 62. Dinsmore, J., & Co., store

Clifford Street
Roden Street to Magnetic Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

       Darby, P., spirit grocer (side door)
   1. Doherty, Robt., plater
   3. Godfrey, John, painter
   5. Black, Wm., cutter
   7. Smith, John, plater layer
   9. McHugh, Mchl., salesman
 11. McAllister, John, shunter
 13. Davis, Wm. Thos., tailor
 15. Lennon, J., muslin finisher
 17. McNiece, Robt., polisher
 19. McKeown, Hugh, painter
 21. Rosbottom, J., iron turner
 23. Pelegrim, Chas., soldier
                               __________

   2. Burns, James, chauffeur
   4. Vacant
   6. McCormick, David, soldier
   8. Wilson, Mrs. H.
 10. Somerville, Victor, carter

Clifton Crescent
off Cliftonville Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                           Netherlea Terrace
   1. Scott, J. H., accountant
   3. McCormick, Mrs.
   5. Simpson, Mrs.
   7. Andison, T. B., woollen merchant
   9. Wallace, Miss Jane
 11. McVeigh, Wm., clerk
 13. Kidd, M. W., carpenter
 15. McDonald, Alex., clerk
 17. Girvin, Mrs. L.
 19. Finlay, Saml., grocer
 21. McRoberts, Mrs. E.
 23. Doherty, Hugh, manager
 25. McMeekin, R., engineer
 27. Steele, M., harbour constable
 29. Esson, Robt., paper maker
 31. Lemon, S. G., manager
 33. Ards, Mrs.
 35. Doris, P., Post Office official
 37. Campbell, Edwd., school teacher
 39. Thomas, James, rivetter
 41. Maguire, Wm., sergt. R.I.C.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. McCann, Jackson, traveller
   4. Garvin, Mrs.
   6. Blair, Sarah
   8. Stewart, Mrs. S.
 10. Sloan, Jas., insurance agent
 12. Boal, Elizabeth
 14. Brown, Jas., cutter
 16. Boyle, E., water meter inspector
 18. Ince, Jos., commercial traveller
 20. Cooper, Sarah
 22. Fleming, Jas. H., clerk
 24. Colquhoun, A., house agent
 26. Taggart, R. L., harbour officer
 28. Taylor, Jas. A., warehouseman
 30. Cosgrave, J., accountant
 32. McCreedy, John, clerk
 34. Crawford, Agnes
 36. Thompson, T., tailor's cutter
 38. Trainor, Patk., Lieut.-Quartermaster R.I.F.
 40. Ball, T. H., clerk

Clifton Drive
from Cliftonville Road to Harcourt Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Keith, James, stationer
   3. Milliken, L., school teacher
   5. Walsh, Annie
   7. Watson, Hugh, school attendance officer
   9. Handforth, Claude, Corporation official
 11. Hamilton, A. H. R., secretary
 13. Reid, Samuel, french polisher
 15. Gault, Eleanor
 17. Crothers, Mrs.
 19. Bunting, S., bookkeeper
 21. McBride, Saml., traveller
 23. King, Mrs. M. E.
 25. Hill, James, druggist
 27. McManus, John, draper
 29. Mateer, H. F., Post Office official
 31. Hunter, Wm., upholsterer
 33. Maybin, Miss H.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Brookes, Albert, surveyor
   4. Wood, R. G., draper
   6. Purdy, Richard, draper
   8. Collier, Samuel
 10. Nield, Abraham, manager
 12. McGibbney, F. E., optician
 14. Scott, Wm., manager
 16. McConkey, Henry, market collector
 18. Robinson, G., bookkeeper
 20. Risk, John, builder
 22. Hamilton, S. H., Army school master

Clifton Street
Donegall Street to Carlisle Circus
2 to 44, Court Ward, North Par. Div.;
1 to 17b, Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

..........Glenravel Street intersects
       Benn Ulster Eye, Ear, and Throat Hospital - Matron, Miss M. Dobbin; Surgeon, W. M. Killen, M.D., M.Ch.; assistant surgeons, Isaac Davidson, M.D.; W. A. Anderson, M.B.; W. Dickey, M.B.; anaesthetist, S. W. McComb, M.B.
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Austin, Miss Annie
   9. Martin, H. Havelock, L.D.S.E., dental surgeon
 11. Moore, J. B., M.B., F.R.C.S.I.
 13. Davidson, T. A., L.R.C.P. & S. Edin.
..........Henry Place intersects
       Clifton Street U.F. Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. John McLay, B.D.; 30 Brookvale Avenue; sexton, Hugh Houston, 21 Arlington Street
       St. Enoch's National Schools - Senior School - Principal, R. A. Pinkerton, Infant School - Principal, Miss E. R. Norwood
                          St. Enoch's Buildings
 11. Vacant
   9. Cree, Wm. Alex., Merchant Tailor
   7. Vacant
   5. Clendinning, R. & Co., cabinet makers
   3. Milliken, Mrs. Lizzie M., stationer
   1. Smyth, James F., boot & shoe manufacturer
                               __________

2, 4. Murray & Co., spirit merchants
 4a. Vacant
   6. Foote, Donato, confectioner
   8. McGowan, Mrs., book seller, stationer and tobacconist
 10. Morris, Lewis, tailor
   "   Martin, Fred, house, land and insurance agent
 12. Turner, A., stables
 14. O'Hare, Miss, confectioner
 16. Russell, Thos., stationer, tobacconist and hair dresser
18a. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
 18. Park, Robt., fitter
 20. Cooke, James
20a. Meeks, Thos., watch maker and jeweller
20b. Davison, Alex., tobacconist and hair dresser
 22. Turner, Adam, funeral undertaker, posting establishment & auctioneer
..........Trinity Street intersects
24 to 32. Millar, Andrew, & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of confectionery and preserves
..........Stanhope Street intersects
       Clifton Street Presbyterian Church - Rev. Samuel Thompson, M.A., minister, Mooreville, Antrim Road; sexton, Thomas Hill, 1a Regent Street
 34. Killen, W. M., M.D.
 36. Dempsey, Sir A., M.D., J.P.
 38. McCusker, Matt., wine & spirit merchant
                               Hanover Street
       Morrow, Geo., & Son, Ltd., House Renovators and Decorators
       Soldiers' Home - Hon. Lady Superintendent, Miss Sands; Bar manager, Ernest Rolfe
 42. Orange and Protestant Friendly Society (North Belfast Branch) - Secretary, R. S. H. Noble, M.A.
   "   Dobson, G. H., upholsterer
 44. Royal Naval Recruiting Office - A. E. Amery in charge
       Belfast Orange Hall - Wm. Waring, caretaker, 23 Regent Street
       Carlisle Memorial Church Lecture Hall

Cliftonpark Avenue
Crumlin Road to Cliftonville
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. McComb, Joseph, clerk
 1b. Russell, Lizzie
 1a. Wright, Mrs.
   3. O'Flaherty, John, Board of Trade official
   5. Turner, Robt., merchant
   7. Morrow, Wm., bank official
   9. Fulson, Jonathan, wood carver (Fulton)
 11. Robertson, G., engineer
 13. Graham, Thos., soldier
 15. Getty, John, N.S. teacher
 17. Kirk, R., chief draughtsman
 19. O'Neill, Mrs.
 21. Bogen, E.
 23. Mitchell, R. A., tenter
 25. Patterson, J., mill manager
 27. McMeekin, Geo., plater
 29. Jackson, W. E., linen lapper
 31. Stewart, J. H., hatter
 33. Henry, Wm. J., comp.
..........Summer Street intersects
 53. Murphy, Jno., timber merchant
 55. McBratney, Mrs.
 57. Phoenix, E. J.
                              Urban Terrace
 59. Keaveney, Thos., ex-district inspector R.I.C.
 61. Reynolds, Mrs.
 63. O'Kane, Joseph, cashier
 65. O'Farrell, Chas., County Court clerk
 67. Irvine, S. C., insurance inspector
 69. Reynolds, Jas., iron founder
       Vacant ground
                               Ardnagreena
 93. Cupples, Wm., pawn broker
 95. Suffern, W., draughtsman
                             Newton Terrace
101. Rosenfield, M., draper
103. Laurie, George
105. Chambers, J. J., cashier
107. Rosenfield, Leopold, draper
109. Gamble, Mrs.
111. Taylor, Miss Jane
113. McGuffin, W. J., clerk
115. Doherty, Alexr., secty.
117. Dennison, Miss
119. Gaw, Mrs.
121. Weiner, Teresa
123. Tolland, Hugh, plater
125. McManus, H. E., engineer
127. McMurray, Mrs.
129. Hutchison, J., engineer
131. Thompson, David, assurance superintendent
133. Doherty, Wm., missionary
135. Norwood, Miss E.
137. Finlay, James, pawn broker
147. Duncan, Jos., miller
                                 Bellevista
   1. McKeown, Mrs. R. A.
   2. Hutchinson, S., insurance agent
                                   Lisalore
   1. Higginson, W. E., buyer
   2. Cochrane, Mrs.
                                 Arranmore
   1. Berwitz, J., music dealer
   2. Charleton, William
                                Clongowan
   1. Ward, Geo. London, deputational agent Irish Temperance League
   2. Morrison, A., relieving officer
                                 Glenalton
       Graham, Isaac, bread server
                              Kennett Place
       McQuitty, Robert, chief clerk Crown and Peace Office
                                  Dunvara
       White, Rev. R. H.
                                 Erin View
       Armstrong, Mrs.
                                Edith Villas
   2. Johnston, Mrs.
   1. Hutchison, G. L., com. traveller
                              Norman Villas
   2. Herzog, Mrs.
   1. McCutcheon, Martha
                               Grace Villas
   2. McLean, Chas. H., manager
   1. Kelly, Grace
                              Cyrene Villas
   3. Vacant
   2. Cotton, Jos., iron founder and machine maker
   1. Simpson, John, naval sub-lieutenant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                          Strangemore House
   2. Enfield Dairy Co. - J. W. Lindsay, manager
   4. Henderson, Wm., butcher
   6. Enfield Dairy Co. (stores)
       Clifton Park Congregational Church - Minister, Rev. G. McMurray, 54 Landscape Terrace
4a, 4. Houston, Jas., builder and contractor
 8½. Vacant
 10. Cliftonpark Avenue Baptist Hall
 18. McIntosh, Miss Mary
 20. Tewksbury, John, evangelist
 22. Hunniford, Geo., school teacher
 24. Burrell, David, manager
 26. Porter, R. A., draper
 28. Nolan, H., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
 30. Loane, Andrew, draper
 32. Hoey, Mrs.
                           Cliftonview Terrace
 34. McCormick, Mrs.
 36. Convery, D. H., assurance agent
 38. Allen, Holt, pawn broker
 40. Jennings, H., B.A.
 42. Taylor, Mrs. C. A., costumier
 44. Boyd, John, provision merchant
 46. Cowden, John, bookkeeper
 48. Allen, Rev. T. J., Crumlin Road Meth. Church
 50. Kernaghan, Saml., fireman
 52. Sloan, Mrs. Ena
..........Summer Street intersects
 54. Smyth, Rev. W. J., Nelson Memorial
 56. McCullough, Alexr., master mariner
 58. Majury, Chas. H., J.P., estate agent
 60. Wilson, Rev. J., Argyle Place Presbyterian Church
                           Macaulay Terrace
 62. Purdy, Jas., warehouseman
 64. Burns, Margaret
 66. Campbell, John, supervisor
 68. McKenna, Matthew
 70. McCullough, W. K., flax buyer
 72. Daunt, Miss Alice M.
 74. Orr, Mrs.
 76. Elliott, Thos., manager
 78. Watson, Rev. H. M., Agnes Street Meth. Church
 80. Whiteside, Thos., grocer
 82. Black, Isaac, draper
..........Alloa Street intersects
                             Summer Terrace
 84. Harrison, Francis
 86. Thompson, S., druggist
 88. Smyth, Robt. G., traveller
..........Dargle Street intersects
                            Annalee Terrace
 90. Kennedy, G., machine maker
 92. Eban, Philip, traveller
 94. Campbell, J., teacher
 96. Hewitt, R., school teacher
 98. Morrisey, Nicholas, Regt. Sergeant-Major
..........Annalee Street intersects
100. Boyd, T. E., accountant
102. Frazer, Rev. John, St. Michael's Church
104. McCullagh, John, R.I.C. pensioner
106. Bell, Chas., traveller
108. Agnew, Harold, manager Labour Exchange
..........Avonbeg Street intersects
110. Ballentine, J., bookkeeper
112. Rea, Wm., missionary
114. Lantin, J., merchant
116. Hamilton, Miss
118. Andrews, R. B., traveller
..........Roe Street intersects
                                 Thornville
120. Hogg, J., chemist & druggist
122. Geary, John, engineer
124. White, Miss
126. Maxwell, Capt. Wm.
128. Vacant
130. Shields, Mrs. Arabella
132. McLaughlin, Margaret
134. Tomb, Mrs. Sarah S.
136. Forbes, Miss
138. Comerton, Edwd., B.A., secy. Licensed Vintners
140. Lee, Mrs.
142. Turner, S., flour merchant
144. Moses, Fredk.
146. McMullan, Jas., storeman
148. McIlveen, Thomas
                                  Roseville
150. McComb, R.
        Cliftonville Pres. Church - Rev. Geo. Magill, D.D., Elmwood Avenue; Rev. A. F. Moody, B.A., Richmond, Antrim Road; D. Creelman, sexton
        Brookhill Academy - A. P. Erskine, principal
        Belfast Corporation Yard
                          Clifton Park House
        Graham, Thos., painter and decorator
                                Thornview
        Bradley, Isaac, engineer
                                  La Moye
168. Wilson, Jos., dairyman
                                   Fernlea
        McGowan, Joseph L., manager
                               Stanley Villas
    1. Drynan, Mrs. J.
    2. Walker, Mrs.
176. O'Doherty, Daniel, accountant
178. Millar, Elizabeth
180. Husband, Annie
                               Cyprus Villas
    1. Luke, Ernest
    2. Munce, Mrs.

Cliftonville Avenue
from Brookvale Avenue to Cliftonville Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Shaw, T. H., seed merchant
   3. McClelland, H. J., traveller
   5. Duggan, Mrs.
   7. Dickson, Miss
   9. Crawford, Mrs. Marion
 11. Downes, P.
 13. Patterson, Jas., commission agent
 15. Edgar, Mrs.
 17. Baxter, Mrs.
 19. Stuart, Jas., secretary T. & J. McErvel Ltd.
 21. King, Mrs. Jane
 23. Purdon, Joseph
..........Woodland Avenue intersects
 25. Donnelly, Miss E.
 27. Dreebin, Louis, cargo superintendent
 29. Morton, Mrs. J. W.
                           Landguard House
 31. Lowery, H. C., manufacturer
                           Brookvale House
 33. Dempsey, Patrick, J.P.
 35. Lamb, Mrs.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                  Erindale
   2. Malone, Alfred
   4. Bruce, Mrs.
   6. Lowry, Robert
 4a. Swanston, William (of Mountcollyer Laundry)
 6a. Black, rev. A. P., Castleton Presbyterian Church
   8. McCleery, H. C., mill manager
 10. Hanna, David, solicitor
 14. Addy, Ed. T., manager
   "   Addy, H. E. A., chartered accountant
 16. Hanna, John, boot merchant
 18. Boucher, Mary Elizabeth
 20. Henesey, Miss M. J.
 22. McMurray, T. H., engineer
..........Woodland Avenue intersects
 28. Lunney, W. H., cabinet maker
 30. Maxwell, Agnes
 32. Corry, Hugh
   "   McFerran, W., master mariner
 34. McCleery, W. V., mill manager
 36. Turtle, S., tea merchant
 38. McMonagle, Alex., editor "Ulster Echo"
 40. McKnight, Alex., house furnisher

Cliftonville Circus
from Cliftonville Road to Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

125. Sumner, W. P., confectioner
127. Arnold, Alfred
129. McCausland, John, salvage contractor
        Vacant ground
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                               The Granges
   1. Barclay, John, engineer
   2. Jordan, Thos. H., printer
                               The Myrtles
   1. Watson, A., secy. Falls Flax Spinning Co.
   2. Taylor, Robt., salesman
                                The Laurels
       Hampton, Peter, engineer
                                  Berryville
       Sherman, G., commercial traveller
                                  The Elms
   1. Loughridge, J., secretary
   2. Mairs, Miss
                               The Beeches
   1. McCombe, Geo., clerk
   2. Jordan, James, clerk
145. Reynolds, John D.
                                 Ratheane
       Sweeney, Wm., commercial traveller
..........Knutsford Drive intersects
                                 Kinmount
       Grey, T. G., commercial traveller
                                  Wilmont
       Sweeney, W. J., bookkeeper
..........Kelvin parade intersects
                                   Craiglea
       Young, Saml., rent agent
                                    Arisaig
       Streight, Barbara
167. Shaw, Mrs. C. M.
169. Eames, Wm., grocer
                                 Thornleigh
171. Saunders, Wm., buyer
173. Martin, Wm., druggist
..........Kingsmere Avenue intersects
                                 Kingsmere
       Allerton, Charles
                                    Lisara
179. Evans, J., manager
                                  Brinklow
       Green, Margaret
                                   Ashfield
   1. Robertson, D. B., seed merchant's traveller
   2. Whitla, T., buyer
                                   Ashdale
   1. Kennedy, J. F., J.P.
   2. Arthur, J., commercial traveller
..........Ashgrove Park intersects
                                   Ashville
   1. Moss, F., manufacturer
   2. Lipman, Marks, commercial traveller
                                   Ashglen
   1. Mundell, Miss J. A.
   2. Tierney, Jas., traveller
                                Ardnabreena
       Wallace, Elizabeth
       Blakley, Bourton, confectioner and grocer
                              May's Buildings
       Thompson, David, boot and shoe maker
      Gordon, Mrs. F.
                               __________

                                Laureldene
   1. Kearney, Wm., excise officer
   2. Irvine, Mrs. A. J.
                                 Hollydene
       Barber, John G., commercial traveller
                                Thorndene
   1. Hall, John, linen merchant
   2. Hamilton, Mrs. Margt.
                                  Heights
       Brierley, J. C. A., analytical chemist
                                 Orlington
   1. Bradshaw, Mrs.
   2. Heatley, Walter, plater
                                 Hannahville
124. Gribbell, H. G., Admiralty overseer
126. Logan, Dr,. J. B.
                                 Woodville
       Woods, David
                                   Chilton
       Harker, Miss
                                   Lillyville
       Mitchell, Geo., stock keeper
                                Gortaheron
   1. Wilkinson, John, clerk of works
   2. Boyd, Robt., accountant
                                Randel Villa
       Greenfield, Elizabeth
                               Killarney Villa
       Hutton, J., tailor
                                 Vidabank
       Barr, Rachel
                                  Inerslaid
       Barr, T. H., manufacturer's agent
                               Cavehill View
   1. Wallace, J. B., secretary
                                   Hillcrest
       Figgins, J. F., retired naval officer
                                  Maryville
       Hudson, J., engineer
                             Northland Villas
   1. McNaughton, William
   2. Muller, Max, foreign correspondent
                                  Hy-Niall
       O'Neill, Wm., publican
                                  Havelock
       Thompson, D. J., telegraphist
                                 Rosenborg
   1. Thompson, J. J., commercial traveller
   2. Storey, Thos. E., clerk
                                  Lyncroft
   1. Loughlin, Allan
   2. Moorcroft, J., salesman
                            Ingleside Terrace
200. Johnston, W., sub-agent Bank of Ireland, Queen's Bridge
202. McKerr, Wm. J., secry.
204. Carpenter, D. J., science master Belfast Royal Academy
                                The Nook
       Graham, Mrs. M.
       Vacant ground
       Campbell, Wltr., upholsterer
       Keating, R., grocer

Cliftonville Road
off Antrim Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

       St. James's Church - Rev. T. G. G. Collins, B.D., rector
                             The Parsonage
       Collins, Rev. T. G. G., B.D.
                                The Manse
       Cochrane, Rev. Saml., B.A., Sinclair Seamen's Church
       Belfast Royal Academy - Principal, T. R. Collier, M.A.; vice-principal, Jas. Shaw, B.A., Lond.; assistant teachers - John N. Shearman, M.A.; D. J. Carpenter, A.R.C. Sc.I.; Dr. W. N. Bolderston, M.A.; C. T. Harding, B.A.; John Moorhead, B.A.  Girls' School - Miss M. A. Hyndman, Miss A. MacDermott, B.A.  Preparatory School - Miss A. Upton.  Caretaker, W. McKnight
 15. Quinn, P., printer
 17. Gray, Mrs. Margaret
..........Brookhill Avenue intersects
                                  Glenalva
 19. Archibald, W., J.P., agent for Brunner, Mond, & Co. Ltd., chemical manufacturers
                               Orient House
 21. Ross, Mrs. E.
                                 Stonehurst
 23. Newell, J. F., boys' clothier
 25. Hadden, H. R., mill manager
..........Cliftonville Avenue intersects
 27. Ring, Mrs. J. S.
 29. Hardy, Miss
 31. King, John, clerk
 33. Downing, Mrs.
                           Brookview Terrace
 35. Hoey, Miss K. M.
 37. Keith, Jas. R., manufacturer
 39. Watson, Henry C.
 41. Knox, John, mill manager
 43. Morton, Rev. J. H., B.A., Eglinton Street Presbyterian Church
 45. Phillips, Henry
                          Laurel View Terrace
 47. Robinson, John J., York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
 49. Martin, D., merchant tailor
 51. Morton, Fredk., manager
 53. McVitty, Rev. W. P., of Lynn Memorial Methodist Church
 55. Patterson, Rev. R. D., rector of St. Barnabas' Church, Duncairn Gardens
 57. Allies' Nursing Home
                               Easton Lodge
       Dick, Mrs.
..........Orient Gardens intersects
                               Mount Easton
   1. Todd, R. G.
   2. Smyth, Mrs. M.
   3. Elliott, T. R., commercial traveller
   4. Wallace, Jas., brick manufacturer
..........Easton Crescent intersects
                               Easton Gardens
   1. Porter, Rev. R. J., minister Albert Street Presbyterian Church
   2. Walker, L., B.A., T.C.D., Mus.Doc. (Cantab.)
   3. Darragh, Robt., manager
   4. Hall, D. Lyle, draper
                              Easton Terrace
   1. Corkey, Rev. Wm., M.A., minister Townsend Street Presbyterian Church
   2. Allison, Mrs. M.
   3. McCance, J., of McCance & McFadden, yarn merchants
..........Easton Avenue intersects
                              Mount Clifton
   1. Mitchell, Rev. D. K., Crumlin Road Presbyterian Church
   2. Mercier, S. T., J.P. (of W. & S. Mercier, Ltd., flour merchants)
   3. Lowe, Rev. W. J., D.D., General Secretary of the Presbyterian Church in Ireland
                                Old Lodge
       Hutchinson, Miss
                               Beechwood
       Lennon, P. J., licensed vintner
                                   Brantry
       Verner, Miss M.
..........Chestnut Gardens intersects
                                The Gables
   1. Hughes, Saml., linen merchant
   2. Daly, Colonel J. H., R.A.M.C.
   3. Robson, Chas. A.
   4. Stewart, F., proprietor Panoptican Picture House
..........Linden Gardens intersects
                               The Lindens
   1. Corry, Wm. J., yarn salesman
   2. McIlwain, Mrs. S. H.
   3. Kelly, Mrs. R. B.
                               Ashley Villas
   1. Popplewell, E. J., musician
   2. Frew, Ernest, plater
   3. Gregory, P. B., architect
..........Cliftonville Street intersects
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Denby, Wm., & Sons, Cliftonville carriage and motor works
       Station Cab Company - James Boyd, manager
       Jaffé National School - P. J. MacCarthy, B.A., principal
                                Glenbrook
       Nixon, Jas., J.P., merchant
                               Princethorpe
       Wilson, David, bag merchant
                             Maryville House
       Carr, Michael, J.P.
                                  Lissadell
       Kennedy, W. Charles, (of Stephen, Cotton, & Co., Ltd.)
                                 Glenisheen
       Cinnamond, A. M. (of Clarke & Sons, auctioneers)
                                Morningside
       Jefcoat, Chas., A.R.C. Sc.I.
   4. Beck, Miss
6, 8, 10. Home for the Blind - Miss L. Wallace, matron
                                 Wingfield
 12. Western Fur Co.
                                  Belleville
 14. Jackson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Hull, Geo. E., builder
 38. Patterson, J. B., flax buyer
                                  Glen Dara
 40. Taggert, W. H., builder and contractor
   "   Taggert, Mrs., costumier
 18. Crawford, William
 20. Brown, H. S.
                              Brookhill House
       Hayden, W. R., M.D.
..........Cliftonpark Avenue intersects
                               Antrim House
       Whitaker, H. T., solicitor
 48. Little, Miss E.
 50. Cairns, Edwd., L.R.C.P. & S.I.
..........Manor Street intersects
                                   Doreen
       Doohan, T., head constable R.I.C.
                                  Strathroy
       Ross, James, draughtsman
                                    Cabra
       Hanna, Mrs.
                                   Alverton
   1. Duffield, Major J., R.I.R.
   2. Connell, Miss
                                 Rosenberg
       Thomas, Mrs. E.
..........Clifton Crescent intersects
                                    Enogh
       Stronge, Robt., boot manufacturer
                                    Villette
       Smyth, Robt., builder & contractor
..........Clifton Drive intersects
                                 The Lodge
       McCrea, Miss
                                  Dunowen
       Fisher, Alfred, mill manager
       Duffin, Adam, J.P. (Messrs. A. Duffin & Co., stock brokers)
                               Clifton Lodge
       Erskine, Mrs. Jane
       Cliftonville Cricket and Lawn Tennis Ground
..........Old Park Avenue intersects
                              Elimgrove Villas
   1. Howard, Mrs.
   2. Unsworth, J., dentist
       Clifton Medical Hall - J. Unsworth
..........Elimgrove Street intersects
                             Elimgrove Terrace
       Elimgrove Post Office - W. J. Larmour, sub-postmaster
   1. Larmour, W. J., grocer & hardware merchant
   2. Condlin, Sarah, draper
   3. McDowell, Jas., foreman tenter
   4. Smyth, W. J., compositor
   5. Hanvey, Chas., assurance agent
   6. McKechnie, Hy. S., principal Crumlin Road N.S.
   7. Potter, A. J., overseer G.P.O.
   8. Martin, S. M., grocer's assistant
   9. Barclay, Andrew, joiner
 10. Elwood, Robt., shipping clerk
 11. Walker, Mary
 12. Shannon, Alex., commercial traveller
 13. Weir, J. C., commercial traveller
 14. Ferguson, John, traveller
 15. Martin, Geo., engineer
 16. Bradley, Mary Ann
 17. McKenna, Peter, teacher
 18. O'Donnell, Jos., postal clerk
 19. Pedlow, Thos., hardware merchant
 20. Hamilton, J., yarn dresser
       Oldpark Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. William McCoach, B.A., The manse, Alliance Avenue; church officer, John Doherty, 135 Oldpark Avenue

Cliftonville Street
off Cliftonville Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McWilliams, John, joiner
   3. Thomson, Wm., draper's assistant
   5. Marmion, Chas., engineer
   7. Wilson, Thomas, plumber
   9. McCann, Thos., litho printer
 11. Spence, Saml., city missionary
 13. Collins, Thos., pawn broker
 15. Barr, Miss G.
 17. Edgar, Saml., engineer
       Cliftonville Recreation Grounds - J. T. Gibb, secretary, 15 Chestnut Gardens
                               __________

                             Oakley Terrace
   2. Lockhart, J., warehouseman
   4. Campbell, Mrs.
   6. Robertson, W., plumber and gas fitter
   8. Wilson, Wm., commercial traveller
       Vacant ground

Clonallon Street
Newtownards Road to Harland Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Savage, Jas., joiner
   3. Richardson, Geo., labourer
   5. Holmes, Saml., yarn dresser
   7. McNally, Jas., labourer
   9. Mayrs, Jas., labourer
 11. Lynch, Mrs. Margt.
 13. Walsh, Jane
 15. Elder, John, coppersmith
 17. Waddell, Robt., labourer
 19. Kerr, Andw., labourer
 21. Doran, Geo. W., labourer
 23. Arthurs, Robt., labourer
 25. Weir, Wm., painter
 27. Campbell, John
 29. Kerr, Andw., labourer
 31. Anderson, Wm., red leader
 33. McCracken, Wm. A., labourer
 35. Shanks, Elizabeth
..........Lackagh Street intersects
 37. Montgomery, T., labourer
 39. Reilly, Catherine
 41. Huddlestone, John, labourer
 43. Hilland, Andw., labourer
 45. Andrews, A., labourer
                              __________

   4. Burns, A., plumber
   6. Keilty, John, labourer
   8. McLean, J., carter
 10. Hutton, Jos., carter
 12. McBride, A., helper
 14. Pentland, Thos., plumber
 16. McConnell, Saml., car driver
 18. Fitzsimmons, W. J., soldier
 20. Stabling yard
 22. Fitzpatrick, W. G., carter
 24. Mawhinney, John, sailor
 26. Herron, John, labourer
 28. Borne, Fred., skin cleaner
 30. Beattie, Robt., labourer
 32. Pentland, Wm., labourer
 34. Massey, Robt., labourer
 36. Corry, John, labourer
 38. Martin, Patk., labourer
 40. Dobson, Jos., labourer
 42. Orr, Wm., navy man
 44. Clanney, Thos., labourer
 46. Fitzpatrick, Elizabeth
 48. Nicholl, Fras., painter
 50. Duffy, Wm. J., labourer
 52. McTaggart, Danl., boiler maker
 54. Walker, D., barber
 56. Morrison, John, soldier
 58. Gregg, Wm., labourer
 60. Barnes, Wm., fireman
 62. Carry, Thos., sailor
 64. Roy, Thos., boiler maker
 66. Marshall, Jas., labourer

Clonard Gardens
Clonard Street and Cupar Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Chapel of the Most Holy Redeemer - Very Rev. Edward O'Laverty
..........Waterville Street intersects
   3. Greenan, Kate
   5. Rice, Mary, music teacher
   7. O'Neill, Catherine
   9. Irwin, C., constable R.I.C.
 11. O'Boyle, P., stock keeper
..........Kashmir Road intersects
 13. McBrinn, Patk., grocer
 15. Fitzsimmons, John, clerk
 17. Brakney, F. J., clerk
 19. Mitchell, Patk., labourer
 21. Dobbin, Henry, traveller
 23. McGoran, Hugh, customs assistant
 25. Niblock, John
 27. Lynch, Robt., R.I.C.
 29. McPeake, Patk., baker
 31. O'Neil, Charles
 33. Toner, Mary
 35. Jackson, R., collar cutter
 37. McArdle, Henry, foreman
 39. Anderson, Francis, over looker
 41. Mulholland, Henry, joiner
 43. Annan, Wm., fitter
 45. Sweetman, Patk., insurance agent
47, 49. McErlean, Henry, spirit grocer
..........Bombay Street intersects
 51. Gorman, Hugh, engineer
                               __________

   6. St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Home - Superioress Sister Mary Josephine Graham
..........Dunmore Street intersects
   8. Kerr, Robert, joiner
 10. Monaghan, Patk., tenter
 12. Green, Patk., clerk
 14. Brennan, Geo., ex-R.I.C.
16, 18. Sheehan, T., spirit grocer
..........Oranmore Street intersects
 24. Sisters of Charity of St. Vincent de Paul; Superioress, Sister Mary Josephine Graham
 34. Cush, George, traveller
 36. McDaniel, Francis
 38. O'Rourke, Margaret
 40. Marron, Jos., boiler maker
 42. Curran, John, brick layer
 44. Stokes, Mary
 46. Kyle, R., R.I.C.
 48. Carlin, Mchl., bread server
 50. McMahon, Jas., labourer
 52. Murray, Mrs.
..........Kashmir Road intersects
 64. Duffin, Henry, labourer
 66. Loughran, Henry
 68. McGoldrick, Peter, R.I.C.
 70. Dealott, James, labourer
 72. Todd, John, labourer
 74. Maguire, Mrs.
 76. Magill, Mrs.
 78. Ferron, Margaret
 80. Cable, Harry, clerk
 82. Ward, John, baker
 84. Gormley, Jas., assurance agent
 86. Magee, Sarah
 88. McCann, John, joiner
 90. Quinn, James, labourer
 92. Hamill, Alex., labourer
 94. Dobbin, John, rent collector
 96. McGarry, Joseph
 98. Ferguson, J., tailor
100. Luney, J., preparing master
102. Mageniss, S. R., lamp lighter
104. Agnew, John, winding master
106. McGlover, A.

Clonard Street
Falls Road to Clonard Gardens
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. O'Neill, Francis, plumber
   3. Peake, J. W., labourer
   5. Tumilty, F., flax dresser
   7. Burnham, Jas., electrician
   9. McAuley, J., baker
 11. McSherry, Edw., butcher
 13. Quinn, Mary
 15. McIlroy, R., labourer
 17. Halpin, Patrick, iron turner
 19. Dean, Jane
 21. Larkin, Maggie
 23. Murphy, Patk., labourer
 25. Murphy, Wm., dyer
 27. Fullerton, Margaret
 29. Reid, Charles, labourer
 31. McMeney, Peter
 33. Stewart, J., blacksmith
 35. Charleton, Geo., newsagent
35a. Maginness, John, boot maker
 37. Carleton, W., pawn broker
..........Odessa Street intersects
                               __________

   2. McKenna, Jas., labourer
   4. Breen, Chas., plasterer
   6. Hamill, Thos., labourer
   8. Hinds, Mary, spinner
 10. Hanratty, Jane
 12. Lowry, Jane
 14. Brown, Mrs.
 16. Gribbon, Wm., bundler
 18. Robinson, Mrs.
 20. Campbell, Mary
 22. McLarnon, M., winder
 24. McCann, Mary
 26. Hope, John, bundler
 28. Summers, Maria
 30. Harkin, James, labourer
 32. Hughes, Francis, labourer
 34. Ritchie, John, labourer
 36. Magee, Felix, labourer
 38. Chambers, Margaret
 40. McCann, Mary Ann
..........O'Neill Street intersects

Clonard Street Lower
Falls Road to Cairns Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Quinn, John, flax dresser
   3. O'Hara, Arthur, carpenter
   5. Short, Cath., house keeper
   7. Ball, Thos., engineer
   9. Carbery, Danl., mechanic
 11. Hinds, P., spinning master
 13. McAlinden, Rose, house keeper
 15. Walsh, A., hackle setter
 17. Laverty, James, butcher
 19. Magennis, Thos., carpenter
 21. Sloan, Thomas, painter
 23. Costella, Elizabeth, stitcher
 25. McMenemay, K., stitcher
 27. Hardy, Wm. J., labourer
 29. McGrath, Susan, house keeper
 31. O'Reily, Thos., joiner (O'Reilly)
 33. Cormican, Dan., labourer
 35. Austin, Richd., shop assistant
..........Spinner Street intersects
 37. McCormick, Anne, weaver
 39. Brawley, Geo., labourer
 41. McMullan, Patk., spirit grocer
                              __________

       Side door
 2a. McDevitt, Chas., publican
   2. McKeown, Margt., house keeper
   4. Judge, Sarah, winder
   6. Finnegan, Danl., labourer
   8. Lenaghan, R., lamp lighter
 10. Kerr, Robt., labourer
 12. Hatton, John, labourer
 14. Harvey, Wm., engraver
 16. McClarnon, J., flax dresser
 18. Grimes, Luke, engine driver
 20. Rodgers, Peter, painter
 22. Goodwin, Patk., labourer
 24. Madden, Michael, barman
 26. Dillon, Joseph, postman
 28. Darcy, John, fitter
 30. McCullough, J., engraver
 32. McKenna, Bernard, labourer
 34. McCann, Patk., stone mason
 36. McGrath, Mary, tailoress
 38. Dawe, Rose, house keeper
 40. McCann, Bernard, labourer
 42. Glover, Edwd., labourer
 44. Kelly, Jas., house repairer
 46. Sands, Annie, house keeper

Clondara Street
off Falls Road
18 to 24, St. Anne's ward, South Par. Div.
1 to 13, 2 to 16, St. Anne's ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McFall, Alex., labourer
   3. Breenan, Mrs.
   5. McGee, A., R.I.C. pensioner
   7. McPhillips, J., engine driver
   9. McKeown, J., fish merchant
 11. McCann, Miss
 13. Saunders, Mrs.
 15. Bryson, Mrs.
 17. Henry, H., labourer
 19. McGrath, J., plasterer
 21. Stewart, Henry, gardener
 23. Maginn, John, labourer
 25. Campbell, Mrs.
 27. Boomer, J.
 29. Quinn, Patk., labourer
                               __________

   2. Heaney, J., shoe maker
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
   6. Coates, Wm., labourer
   8. Lavery, Mrs.
 10. McGoey, Patk., labourer
 12. Houston, William
 14. Saunders, Robt., tinsmith
 16. Hamilton, Mrs. Annie
 18. McCready, Chas., labourer
 20. McFadden, Jas., labourer
 22. Thornbury, A., engine driver
 24. McNally, M., grocer

Clonlee Drive
off Dundela Avenue
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Shaw, Jos., merchant
   3. Kelly, John, advertising agent
                               St. Gotthard
   5. McClughan, Capt. J. C., 8th Battn. R.I.R.
   7. Perry, David, manager
   9. Elliott, Isabella
 11. Kerr, Alfred, clerk
                                Beechwood
 13. Hamilton, J., marine engineer
                                 Ingolstadt
 15. McKee, Jos., N.S. teacher
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   8. Patterson, Howard, principal teacher Dee Street N.S.
 10. Kelly, Jas., foreman
 12. Irvine, Mrs.
                                  Levinney
 14. Bradbury, Jas., Revenue Officer

Clovelly Street
off Matmouth Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Buchanan, John, iron turner
   3. Alexander, Alex., carpenter
   5. Pordis, Richard, smith
   7. Crow, James
   9. Stark, W., iron moulder
 11. Magee, Daniel
 13. Armstrong, Geo., porter
 15. Trew, Arthur, lecturer
 17. Miller, Mrs.
 19. Clements, J.
 21. Carson, Thos., blacksmith
 23. Sharock, J., labourer
 25. Donaghue, John, labourer
 27. Muray, D., carpenter (Murray)
 29. Glencross, S., joiner
 31. Reynolds, Jas., labourer
 33. Laird, Robert, driller
 35. Belshaw, James, oiler
 37. Gray, R., cotton spinner
 39. Hall, Alex., labourer
 41. McLaren, R. J., rivetter
 43. Walker, A., brush maker
 45. Wellington, B.
 47. Forsythe, John, labourer
 49. Maginty, David, clerk
 51. Crow, John, labourer
 53. Murray, John

Clowney Street
off Beechmount Avenue
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. MacGoran, John, tailor
   3. Wallace, Wm., tailor
   5. Madden, Jas., mechanic
   7. Maguiness, A., painter
   9. Millar, Wm., dyer
 11. Trawley, Mchl., traveller
 13. Hannah, Geo., clerk
 15. Coyle, Neill, fireman
 17. Clark, Jas., R.I.C.
 19. McKeever, John, labourer
 21. Loy, Henry, sergt. R.I.C.
 23. Brannigan, Jos., teacher
 25. McDonnell, Thos., salesman
 27. Brannigan, B., teacher
 29. Agnew, Jos., hair dresser
 31. Rainey, Jas., engineer
 33. Kelly, Michael, R.I.C.
 35. Graham, H., time keeper
 37. Conway, John, slater
 39. McLaverty, C., commission agent
 41. Finnigan, Thos., labourer
 43. Byrne, John, publican
 45. Jackson, Jas., postman
 47. McGarry, Thos., R.I.C.
                               __________

   2. Dunwoody, R., linen lapper
   4. Slowey, John, labourer
   6. Fitzsimmons, T., attendant
   8. O'Neill, Thos., plasterer
 10. Ramage, Hugh, iron turner
 12. Todd, James, slater
 14. Donnelly, Alfred
 16. Mannery, Jos., labourer
 18. Gough, Mrs.
 20. McLaverty, M., waiter
 22. Delaney, Fredk., postman
 24. Rogan, Abraham, butcher
 26. Tully, Hugh, flax dresser
 28. McQuade, Patk., linen lapper
 30. McKinney, J., water inspector
 32. Mulholland, Thos., block printer
 34. Maguire, Jas., labourer
 36. Gilmore, Jas. J., postman
 38. Maginnis, Thomas, baker
 40. Mason, Thos., motorman
 42. Knox, Saml., fitter
 44. Hamill, Thomas, clerk
 46. Moore, Mrs. Ellen
 48. Brady, Daniel, registration agent
 50. O'Brien, Patk., finisher

Cluan Place
off Mountpottinger Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Hayes, Wm., tailor
   3. Law, John
   5. Doole, Andrew, labourer
   7. Wishart, R., labourer
   9. Thompson, Mrs.
 11. Bell, Robt., labourer
 13. Morrow, M., blacksmith
 15. Kelly, G. H., labourer
 17. Morrow, M., labourer
 19. Cranston, Maggie
 21. Harris, James, saddler
 23. McCullough, Jas., coal merchant
 25. Watson, Sarah
 27. Drain, Henry, blacksmith
 29. Barr, Andrew, book binder
                               __________

   2. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch), shrouding warehouse
 2a. Cowan, H., plumber
   4. McKimm, W., engineer
   6. Haylock, F., machine man
   8. McAvoy, Wm. J., joiner
 10. Donaldson, Thos., joiner
 12. Hoy, Wm., butcher
 14. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 16. Sterling, Jas., plumber
 18. Duff, John, labourer
 20. Watterson, Wm., driller
 22. McCaughey, Wilson
 24. Topping, Thomas, carter
 26. Black, Mrs.
 28. Hayden, Mrs.
 30. Chatfield, Robert
 32. Todd, James, blacksmith
 34. Beattie, Robt., labourer
 36. McBride, R., crane man
 38. Dickey, Thos., crane man
 40. Boyd, James, labourer
 42. Fittis, Wm. T.
 44. Duff, Mrs. Mary
 46. Kilpatrick, Wm., labourer
       Musgrave & Co. Ltd., St. Anne's Foundry, workers' entrance

Clyde Place
Clyde Street to Thompson Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

       Stewart, J. C., engineer and steam fitter

Clyde Street
Short Strand to Moira Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

..........White Street intersects
..........Thompson Place intersects
   1. Stewart, J. C., & Co., engineers
   3. McGuigan, Geo., labourer
   5. Smith, Wm., labourer
   7. Stewart, J. C., & Co. (storeroom)
..........Clyde Place intersects
9, 11. McDonagh, T., spirit grocer
 13. Noade, James
 15. Toal, Jos., soldier
 17. McDonald, Frank, labourer
 19. McDonald, Wm., painter
 21. Noon, Martin, labourer
 23. Murtagh, James, labourer
 25. Hanvey, Robert
 27. Hanna, Patk., ex-soldier
 29. McGibney, F., labourer
 31. McGrath, Patrick, labourer
 33. Gibney, Michael, porter
 35. McCumiskey, J., labourer
37, 39. Hazel, Wm., & Son, toy manufacturers
                              __________

   2. Halfpenny, Patk., labourer
   4. McLaughlin, Robt., labourer
   6. Rooney, James
   8. O'Neill, P., billiard marker
 10. McNelis, Thos., labourer
 12. McKnight, Henry
 14. Devlin, John, labourer
 16. Lundy, John
 18. Connor, Patrick, labourer
 20. Trainor, Joseph
 22. Sullivan, M., labourer
 24. Kelly, Robt., labourer
 26. Devlin, Alicia
 28. McLoughlin, P., labourer
 30. Noade, Edward
 32. Berry, Patrick
 34. Molloy, Edwd., labourer
 36. Murphy, Thos., butcher
 38. Brannigan, J., labourer
 40. Cunningham, E., barber
 42. Quigley, Margaret
 44. Finlay, John, labourer
 46. Cunningham, Joseph
 48. Doyle, John, labourer
 50. McMahon, Jas., labourer
 52. Donaghy, Thos., labourer
 54. McCann, Mrs.
 56. Smyth, Daniel, labourer
 58. Faloona, John, labourer
 60. Fitzsimmons, Hy., carter
 62. Brennan, John
 64. Joyce, James
 66. Welsh, Sarah
 68. Kayes, William
 70. Muldoon, Michael
 72. Doran, John, carter
 74. McDonald, Robert
 76. Murray, Michael, labourer
78, 80. Marron, O., spirit grocer

Coates' Row
off McMullan's Lane
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Agnew, Ellen
   4. Hamilton, Jane
   6. McCormick, Isabella
   8. Ritchie, Wm., brick layer
 10. McComb, Mrs. Elizabeth
 12. Topping, Elizabeth
 14. Hawkes, James, driller
 16. McLarnon, David, labourer

Coates' Street
Townsend Street to Sackville Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

1, 3. Largey, H., car owner
..........Addition Place intersects
   5. Conlon, Wm., carter
   7. McGrillen, Hugh, labourer
   9. Lyons, Emily
 11. Blain, Jos., dealer
 13. Quail, Jos., labourer
..........Inverness Place intersects
 15. O'Brien, Patk., labourer
 17. Kavanagh, Jas., pipe maker
 19. Blain, Jas., dealer
..........Hastings Street intersects
 21. Pierce, Patk., carter
 23. Curley, John, labourer
 25. Ayre, Saml., labourer
 27. McFarland, Mrs.
 29. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2, 4. Side door
4½. McMahon, J., marine dealer
   6. Magee, Catherine
   8. Morgan, Mrs.
 10. Dougal, Jas., labourer
..........Coates' Place intersects
 12. McCartan, Henry, slater
 14. McKenna, John, labourer
14½. Loughery, J., hair dresser
 16. Evans, Patk., carpenter
 18. Divers, Edward
..........Sackville Place intersects
 28. Dunn, James, labourer
 30. McNeice, John
 32. Smyth, Sarah

Coburg Street
Lismore Street to Roslyn Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McCracken, David, labourer
   3. Graham, Robert
   5. Kerr, Thos., labourer
   7. Patterson, Wm., bookkeeper
   9. Mann, Archie, boot maker
 11. Yeates, T., traveller
 13. McCullough, Miss Elizabeth
 15. Copeland, Miss Elizabeth
 17. Elliott, John, labourer
 19. Hurndall, Geo., driller
 21. Gardiner, Robt., labourer
                              __________

   2. Finlay, Jas., labourer
   4. Scott, Jas., van man
   6. Harper, Thos., traveller
   8. Pyper, T. H., bread server
 10. Graham, Thos., brick layer
 12. Mathers, Wm., labourer
 14. Wright, Chas., glass finisher
 16. Croft, Mrs. Lizzie
 18. Wilson, Mrs.
 20. Adams, Hugh, cabinet maker
 22. McWatters, Mrs. Bella
 24. Gray, Robt., labourer
 26. Culbert, John, compositor
 28. Campbell, Mrs. Margt.
 30. Kinnear, Archibald, labourer
 32. Smith, Thos., gardener
 34. Reid, John, upholsterer
 36. Boyd, Taylor, baker
 38. Beers, Robt., labourer
 40. McDowell, J. A., baker
 42. Kilpatrick, Alex., fireman

Coburn Court
off Cargill Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

three small houses

Colchester Street
Donegall Road to Abingdon Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Graham, Saml., labourer
   3. McCauley, W. G., carter
   5. Bell, Mrs. Mary M.
   7. Wilkinson, Hugh, sawyer
   9. Bell, William, labourer
 11. Black, Edward, packer
 13. Hull, Mrs. Sarah
 15. Campbell, R., lamp lighter
 17. Alexander, Saml., tailor
 19. Whiteside, Jas., bar man
 21. McLeod, S., coach painter
 23. Steen, Mrs. Catherine
 25. Johnstone, Jas., labourer
 27. Abernethy, H., motorman
 29. Graham, Wm., labourer
 31. Warren, Arthur, labourer
                               __________

   2. McConkey, Mrs. Ellen
   4. McKee, John, brick layer
   6. Graham, Francis, labourer
   8. Emerson, D., storeman
 10. Mahood, Saml. J., labourer
 12. Cummings, Hy., packer
 14. McCarroll, John, labourer
 16. Chambers, W. J., brick layer
 18. Agnew, Alexander
 20. Horner, John, flax dresser
 22. Greer, Jas., labourer
 24. Bell, Mrs. Mary
 26. McKenna, John, labourer
 28. Conn, Wm., labourer
 30. Dunn, R. J., linen lapper
 32. Neill, A., labourer
 34. Bailie, Wm., blacksmith

Colenso Parade
off Landseer Street
Cromac ward, South Par. Div.

                               Park Terrace
   1. Vernon, H., electrical engineer
   3. Hillis, Robt., manager
   5. Moffitt, Miss
   7. Colhoun, G. J., secretary
   9. McMullen, Grace
 11. Martin, Wm., carpenter
 13. Jones, Mrs.
 15. Boyd, W. R. E., manager
 17. Calwell, Thos., jeweller
 19. Noble, Wm., bag merchant
 21. Daley, Wm. J.
       Vacant ground
..........Elaine Street intersects
 23. Roddie, Mrs.
 25. O'Sharkey, S., M.A., principal of Irish College, Bank Street
 27. Dalzell, Alfred, linen business
 29. Lang, Miss
 31. McKelvey, John, traveller
 33. May, Geo. H., agent
 35. Miller, H. W., bank official
..........Pretoria Street intersects
 37. Norris, J. F., manager
 39. Morgan, Victor, clerk
 41. Sewell, Chas., traveller
 43. Hewitt, R. J., linen business
 45. Parke, J. H., stone cutter

Coles Alley
Church Lane to Ann Street

   3. McCreesh, T. P., & Co., commission agents
   "   Harrison, Thos., publican
   "   Lowden, James, & Co., stores

Colin Street
Falls Road to Ross Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   5. Cunningham, M., labourer
   7. McGuinness, Catherine, laundress
   9. Grogan, Theresa, weaver
 11. Sherlock, Edward, labourer
..........Mary Street intersects
 13. Connolly, John, labourer
 15. Dougan, Francis, labourer
 17. Devlin, Samuel, labourer
                               __________

   4. Brown, Jas., labourer
   6. Kinnaird, Jas., painter
   8. McParland, W., flax dresser
 10. Reilly, Jos., flax dresser
..........Mary Street intersects
 12. Murray, Mary, mill worker
 14. Tully, James, labourer
 16. Maxwell, Ellen, spinner

Colinpark Street
off Springfield Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   2. O'Neill, Thos., collar cutter
                               __________

   1. McCombe, Thos., fitter
   3. McCabe, T., coach builder
   5. Sosby, John, hair dresser
   7. Gallaher, John
   9. Conway, John
 11. Marshall, William
 13. Kelly, Michael, traveller
 15. Moles, Wm., fitter

Colinview Street
off Springfield Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

 1a. White, John, rivetter
   1. Finlay, Robt., preparing master
   3. Smith, Jas., rivetter
   5. Courtney, William
   7. Gordon, Wm., moulder
   9. Booth, Wm., labourer
 11. Preston, Fredk., fitter
 13. Alexander, Jas., labourer
 15. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 17. Douglas, Wm., fitter
 19. Mooney, Jas., labourer

Colinward Street
off Springfield Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
   2. Maginnis, R., hackle maker
   4. Armour, Isabella
   6. McCormick, J., labourer
   8. Percy, Wm., labourer
 10. Hill, Joseph
 12. Rafferty, Patk., labourer
 14. McCarvet, Agnes
 16. Teggart, John, iron turner
 18. Sedgwick, R., yarn bundler
 20. Crowe, John, labourer
 22. Hackett, James, labourer
 24. O'Hara, Michael, labourer
 26. Lillie, Peter, labourer
 28. French, Danl., shop assistant
 30. McKenna, Patk., postman
 32. Teer, Mary
 34. Slane, Patk., labourer
 36. McCullough, H., painter
 38. Murphy, A., cotton spinner
 40. McNamee, Catherine
 42. Murphy, Edw., fitter
 44. O'Hara, James
 46. Clarke, Peter, clerk
                               __________

       St. John's N.S. - Principal, D. Clarke

College Court
off College Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

   6. Garrett, W. & E. J., rent agents (yard)
   8. Green & Levine, cabinet makers
 10. Gillen, A., butcher
 12. Vacant
                              __________

       R. Carswell & Son Ltd., back entrance
   5. Johnston, Christie, & Keith, manufacturers of children's blouses, suits, overalls, etc.
       Belfast Hospital for Sick Children, dispensary

College Gardens
University Road to Lisburn Road
Windsor ward, South Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Knox, R. Kyle, LL.D.
   2. Hicks, G. A., M.D., surgeon
   3. Black, George R.
   4. Bell, Elizabeth G., M.B., B.Ch., B.A.O.
   5. Mercier-Clements, R. G., M.D., D.P.H., F.R.C.S. Eng.
   6. Calwell, W., M.D.
   7. Boas, E. A., of Loopbridge Weaving Co.
   8. McMullan, William Muir
   9. Rodgers, Mrs. W.
 10. Leathem, R. R., M.B.
 11. Pollock, H. M., J.P. (of Shaw, Pollock, & Co., flour importers
 12. Andrews, the Misses
12a. O'Doherty, J., F.R.C.S., surgeon
 14. Martin, R. T., solicitor
 15. Black, John
 16. Hardy, S. C.
 17. Martin, Mrs. Kathleen R.
 18. Sinclair, Miss
   "   Sinclair, F. H., M.D.; residence, Cooleen, Warrenpoint
 19. Wheeler, T. K., M.D., surgeon
 20. McKinstry, Rev. Joseph, B.A., The Manse, Randalstown
 21. Russell, Mrs. M. L.
 22. Campbell, R., M.B., F.R.C.S.
 23. Stevenson, Howard, M.B., surgeon
 24. Brandon, R. J., chartered accountant
 25. Dowling, J., plumber and gas fitter
 26. MacIlwaine, J. E., M.D., B.Ch.
 27. McCoy, John P., auctioneer
 28. Wheeler, W. L., solicitor
 29. Curran, Miles, secretary of McBride & Williams Ltd.
 30. Steen, Mrs. J. C.
 31. McCorry, Mrs. James
 32. Killen, W. M., M.D., ophthalmic surgeon
                               The Manse
 33. McKeag, Rev. H., minister University Road Methodist Church
       Porter Lodge - Fisher, John, caretaker
                               __________

                       The Methodist College
                          The M'Arthur Hall
       Ritchie, Miss, M.A., principal

College Green
Botanic Avenue to Caledonia Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Ogle, W. R., assistant superintendent postal telegraphs G.P.O.
   4. Bullick, M., Painting Contractor. Tel. 4599
   6. Blackwood, Miss
   8. Rea, W. R., steamship owner
 10. Parker, Allan F., postal superintendent G.P.O.
 12. Crymble, S. G., LL.B., solicitor
                                 Cargygray
 14. Bennett, J. M., bank official
 18. Taylor, N. K., buyer
 20. McCune, Rev. F. A., Congregational minister (retired)
 22. Keay, J. D.
 24. Hogg, Miss A.
 26. Montgomery, Miss E. S.
                              College House
       Martin, Mrs. W. Todd

College Lane East
off College Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

       Johnston, James, horse dealer

College Park
off Belmont Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

       Heslip, Wm. B., bookkeeper
                               Ardnamona
       Shaw, Mrs. Martin

College Park
Botanic Avenue to Caledonia Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Hamill, Rev. T. M., M.A., D.D., professor of Systematic Theology, Assembly's College
   2. Corkey, Rev. Robert, Professor of Practical Theology, Assembly College
   3. Leitch, Rev. M., D.D., D.Litt., prof. of Biblical Criticism, Assembly's College, and President Assembly's College
   4. Heron, Rev. James, D.D.
   5. Walker, Rev. Thos., M.A., professor of Hebrew, Assembly's College

College Park Avenue
Botanic Avenue to Carmel Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

..........College Park East intersects
                                Hope House
       McMahon, Mrs. L. T.
..........Caledonia Street intersects
..........Rugby Road intersects
 20. Crowe, T. H., wholesale warehouseman
 22. Officer, Edward, draper
                                 Edenderry
 24. Latimer, Mrs. M. S.
 26. Ferguson, Miss L.
 28. Wilson, James
 30. Kernaghan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 32. McCrum, Robt., shirt and collar manufacturer
 34. Middlemore, Joseph R., cashier
 36. Brown, Douglas Henry
 38. Crawford, Robt., secty.
 40. Park, Miss L.
 42. McLean, Robt., iron monger
 44. Dornan, Robt., linen warehouse
 46. Dodds, Mrs. Ellen
                                   Clonlee
 48. Dickey, Mrs. Martha J.
       Evangelical Union Congregational Church - Rev. G. Duncan Atkinson; res., 31 Ashley Avenue; church officer, W. Menelly, 47 Palestine Street
                                __________

                              [right hand side]
       Vacant ground
 59. Lough, Mrs. Margaret
 61. Heaney, Mrs.
 63. Murphy, John, inspector U.S.P.C.A.

College Park East
off University Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. U.V.F. Hospital Sisters' Home
   2. Stephenson, Rev. G. A., LL.D., rector of St. Mary Magdalene Parish
   3. McCann, T., linen merchant
   4. Denham, Mrs. M.
   5. Long, Mrs.
   6. Private Hospital Telephone 2704. Miss Caldwell
..........College Park Avenue intersects
   7. Edgar, John
   8. Johnston, J. E.
   9. Belfast Bowling Club Grounds - Hon. sec., A. E. Greer

College Place North
College Square North
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Neill, Jas., Ltd., Reliable Flour Mills
   3. Gourley, J., cutter
   5. Stilling, J. W., reed maker
   7. Quinn, Mrs. M.
   9. McMahon, Maud
 11. McElney, Sarah
 13. Jordan, J., carter
 15. Stewart, Mrs.
                               __________

2, 4. Lindsay, J., & Co. Ltd. (stables) - Caretaker, M. W. Johnston
   6. Gregg, P., cabinet maker
   8. Neill, Robert, labourer
 10. Kenney, M., despatch clerk

College Square East
from College Square North to Great Victoria Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

1, 2. Templeton & McCready, ladies' costumiers and mantle manufacturers
   3. Kirkwood, John, head office; works, 108 York Street; monumental and architectural work in granite and marble
   4. McStay, P. J., L.D.S., dental surgeon
   5. Wilson, J. Howard, & Co., inc. accountants and auditors
   "   Boylan, Miss, costumier
   "   Annesley, W. H., & Co., agents
   "   Smith & Co., manufacturers
   6. O'Neill, Charles, M.D., D.P.H., J.P.
   "   O'Neill, Dr. J. H., L.D.S.
   7. International Temperance Hotel - M. Radcliffe, Manager - Telegraphic Address, "Homely, Belfast" 'Phone No. 2121
   8. Douglas & Lynas, house & church decorators and stained glass artists
   "   Lynas, J. Langtry, Artist and Picture Dealer
   9. Vacant
                                 First Floor
 10. Walker, J., & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Maze, A., & Son, house and land agents and property brokers
 10. Garden Plots Association (Incorporated)
   "   University College - J. Cherry, M.A., tutor
..........Wellington Place intersects
 11. Cooke Cigar and Tobacco Stores
 12. Martin, T. S., Estate Agent and Valuer
 13. Crymble, M., Ltd., piano-forte showrooms
 15. Maguire, Maurice J., L.D.S. (Eng.), dental surgeon
 16. Hamilton, Madame, Costume and Millinery Warerooms
17, 18. Kelvin Picture Palace Co. Ltd. - Joseph Chapman, manager
19, 20. Kelvin Ice-Cream Saloon
 21. Raleigh Cigar Store - Miss Ireton, proprietress
22, 23. Kensington Hotel, First-class Family and Commercial. Strictly Temperance; very Moderate Tariff - A. MacCleary, Proprietor. Telephone 2985
 24. Medical Supply Association - Surgical and dental Instrument Manufacturers and Appliances. 'Phone 2442
 25. Doherty, F., hair dresser
                               __________

       BELFAST MUNICIPAL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE - Fras. C. Forth, F.R.C.Sc.I., principal, and director of technical instruction for Belfast; J. Earls, B.A., professor of mathematics and acting vice-principal; G. J. Walmsley, M.Sc., lecturer; J. H. Smith, D.Sc., professor of  mechanical engineering; W. J. Fforde, lecturer; W. J. Crawford, D.Sc., lecturer; T. M. Naylor, B.Sc., lecturer; G. H. Longworth, workshop instructor; Wm. Pratt, workshop instructor; R. Stanley, B.A., M.I.E.E., professor of physics and electrical engineering; C. Jefcoat, A.R.C.Sc.I., lecturer; H. Gooch, B.Sc., lecturer; W. Davidson, A.B.I.C.C., chief manual instructor building trades; S. G. Duckworth, instructor in manual training; F. Bradbury, professor of textiles; W. Cowden, assistant lecturer and demonstrator; H. Wren, M.A., Ph.D., D.Sc., professor of chemistry; E. Clayton, F.C.S., lecturer in bleaching and dyeing; C. W. Addy, M.Sc., assistant lecturer in chemistry; F. T. Lloyd-Dodd, M.A., D.Sc., professor of commerce; W. J. McCracken, B.A., B.L., head master Trade Preparatory School and assistant lecturer in English; R. C. Ferguson, M.A., LL.B., lecturer in commerce; T. E. Jones, lecturer in commerce; A. Renold, French and German master; H. G. Fleet, French & German master; G. H. Oliver, instructor in horticulture; Miss E. Myerscough, head of women's work department; Miss M. C. Young, Mrs. Walker, and Miss A. J. Smyth, cookery teachers; Mrs. Balmforth and Miss Small, dress making and millinery teachers.  School of Art - R. A. Dawson, A.R.C.A., head master; A. R. Baker, second master; S. C. Taylor, painting and still life master; J. Stoupe, modelling master; N. H. Penprase, assistant art master; F. M. Bonnaud, assistant master in design; E. M. Stewart, assistant art teacher, T. M. Wright, instructor in physical training. Textile Testing House - F. W. Fearnsides, textile testing expert. Registrar - H. H. Dunlop, F.C.I.S.; Miss A. Johnstone, clerk in charge of women clerks
                               __________

       Royal Belfast Academical Institution - R. M. Jones, M.A., principal; head masters - W. H. Martin, B.A., B.Sc. (loc. tens.); John bell, M.A.; F. G. Harriman, M.A.; W. J. Walker, B.A.; J. C. Bierley, M.Sc.; assistants - H. Sinclair, M.A.; J. Pyper, B.A.; R. V. Manning, A.R.C.Sc.I.; G. E. Laurie, M.A.; W. R. McAdam, M.A.; H. Hamill, B.A.; W. Wilson, B.Sc.; J. Johnston, M.A.; H. B. Hanna, M.A.; A. Nisbet, W. G. Mahony, B.A.; D. N. Robinson, J. Logan, M.A.; Miss K. Northey, B.Sc.; Miss E. Stoops, B.A.; Miss M. Kay, B.Sc.; W. R. Gordon; acting registrar, John Clarke

College Square North
College Square East to Durham Street
1 to 32, Smithfield ward, West Par. Div.;
& St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Belfast Charity Organisation Society - Rev. David Purves, D.D., and Miss B. R. Ferguson, hon. secretaries
   "   Children's Aid Society for Ireland - Miss M. Rennie, secretary
   "   Belfast Girls' Club Union - Miss F. Heron, Organising Secretary
   "   Miskelly, John, dental mechanic
   2. Maguire, J. F., L.D.S. (Eng.), dental surgeon
   3. Devlin, Joseph, M.P.
   4. Y.W.C.A. Girls' Home & Club (Intermediate Section)
5, 6. Mission Hall for the Adult Deaf and Dumb - Lady superintendent, Mrs. Harris; superintendent, Francis Maginn, B.D.
   7. Belfast Museum - Arthur Deane, curator; Wm. Paul, caretaker
   "   Belfast Naturalists' Field Club - Nevin H. Foster, M.R.I.A., Hillsborough, Co. Down, treasurer
   "   Belfast Natural History Philosophical Society; J. M. Finnegan, B.Sc., Queen's University, Hon. Secretary
   8. Whitla, Sir Wm., M.D., LL.D., J.P., Co. Antrim; prof. of Materia Medica, Queen's University, Belfast; res., Lennoxvale House
   9. Gaelic College - Sean MacMaolain
 10. Browne, J. Walton, M.D., D.L., surgeon; res., Lismore, Windsor Avenue
 11. Ulster Arts Club - Hon. Sec. & Treas., B. McCoy
 12. Blewitt, Jas., M.D., J.P.
..........College Place North intersects
 13. Maginnis, Jas., auctioneer
 14. McKay, Miss L.
 15. Healy, P., Board of Trade official
 16. Byrne, Danl., publican
 17. Meehan, W. J., manager
 18. O'Kane, J., warehouseman
 19. McDonnell, Mrs.
 20. McGrath, Thos., butcher
..........Killen Street intersects
 23. Donnelly, Annie
 24. Vacant
 25. Magee, Marie
 26. Shortt, J. A., ex-R.I.C.
 27. Swanton, J. G., stage manager
 28. Fox, F. E., baker
 29. Byrne, A., publican
 30. McDowell, Mrs.
 31. Alexander, W. H., sexton Christ Church
       College Square Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. R. T. Megaw, LL.D., 55 Botanic Avenue; church officer, John Creelman; res., 121 Durham Street
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       North side of the Municipal Technical Institute
       McCloskey, Chas., & Co., handkerchief and linen manufacturers
       R.I.C. Barracks - Head Constable, Richard Lockhart
       Medical Institute for the Ulster Medical Society, President, Dr. Donnan, Holywood, Co. Down; secretary, S. T. Irwin, M.D., treas.; Dr. Victor Fielding, 84 Dublin Road; caretaker, Thos. Collins
       Christ Church - Incumbent, Rev. L. P. Story, B.A., 2 Royal terrace, Lisburn Road; sexton, W. H. Alexander, 31 College Square North

College Street
Fountain Street to College Square East
2 to 34, St. Anne's ward, South Par. Div.;
1 to 37, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Ritchie, J. K., & Co., shirt manufacturers
   "   Dolaghan, J., clothing manufacturer
   "   Barlow & Jones, manufacturers
   "   Cunningham & Jones, agents
   3. watts, S. & J., warehousemen
   5. Duncan, M. S., commission agent
   "   Dunmurry Linen Co.
   "   Higginson, R., commission agent
   7. Mallace, Wm., manufacturers' agent
   "   Gibson, Geo., manufacturers' agent
   "   Agnew, S., coal merchant, house and land agent
   "   Watson, H. C., yarn agent
   "   Bentley, B. C., manufacturers' agent
   "   Boyd, Simms, & Co., agents
   9. Collins, Jas., & Co., commission agents
   "   Martin, S., commission agent
   "   Collins, J. C., & Co., agents and merchants
 11. Wright, John, & Son, manufacturers' agents. telephone No. 1544
   "   Mawhinney, W. A., manufacturers' agent
   "   Aicken, W., & Gordon, W., commission agents
   "   Parkes, W. J., piano and organ dealer, tuner and repairer
 13. Davison, A., & Son, wholesale boot agents
   "   Stoupe, S., artist
   "   Lilley, John, agent
 15. Graham, Scott, traveller
   "   Harrison, S., manufacturers' agent
   "   Simms, Miss, artist
 17. Amalgamated Engineers' Hall - Letitia Somers, caretaker
 19. Stabling
 21. Hughes, Robt., & Son, silk merchants
   "   Beckett Bros., of Lisburn, merchant tailors
 23. Patterson, S., boot maker
   "   Shannon, W. A., manufacturers' agent
   "   Anderson, H. G., linen merchant
   "   Patterson, J. E., manufacturers' agent
 25. Cargo, H. P., linen merchant
   "   Beckett, J., commission agent
..........Queen Street intersects
27 to 35. Carswell, R. & Sons, goods entrance
..........College Court intersects
 37. Simonton, W. D. (successor to R. Murray & Co.), packing case and joinery works
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Holding, H., linen merchant
   "   McCormack, W., manufacturers' agent
   "   Gilliland, D., commission agent
   4. Harvey, Alex., draper
   "   Rooney, P., stationer
   "   Ulster Linen Stores
   "   Harvey, R., agent
   "   Price, J., & Co., Income Tax agents
   6. Hobson, H. T., & Son, manufacturers;' agents
   8. Corry, T. H., & Co., handkerchief manufacturers and linen and twine merchants
   "   Dunn, R., commission agent
 10. Finlay, W. M., agent
   "   Smith, S. S., & Co., wholesale paper and twine merchants
   "   McCullough, H. I., agent
   "   McKee, R., tailor
   "   Home Tea Co.
 12. Belfast Linen and Remnant Warehouse - J. Hall, proprietor
   "   Kinghan, J. F., manufacturers' agent
   "   Andison, T. B., agent
 14. The Shamrock linen stores
                        College Street Mews
       Ward, James, engineer
       Osborne, T. E., goods entrance
 16. Macarthur & Co. Ltd., wholesale stationers, book binders, and letterpress and lithographic printers
..........Queen Street intersects
 24. Taylor, J. & E., linen manufacturers
 28. Moore, R. C., commission agent and electro plate works
 30. Turkington, J., mechanic
 32. Hughes, Jos., Branch Triumph Laundry
 34. Vacant

College Street West
off Durham Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   4. Dickey, Ellen
   6. Clarke, Geo., labourer
   8. McWhirter, Eliza
 10. Redmond, Margaret
 12. Collins, Lizzie
 14. Lavery, Martha
 16. Boyle, John, fireman
 18. Sterling, Mary
 20. Preston, Susan
 22. Elliott, Wm. Robt., labourer
 24. Burnside, Wm., moulder
 26. Magee, Thos. J., labourer
 28. Ferguson, Edwd., labourer

Colligan Street
Waterford Street to Springfield Road
Falls ward, West Par. Div.

       Side door
..........Theresa Street intersects
3, 5. Keegan, Peter
   7. Downey, Patk., labourer
   9. Douglas, Patk., labourer
11, 13. Maguire, Susan, grocer
..........McQuillan Street intersects
 15. Ward, Peter
 17. McIlroy, Hugh, car driver
 19. Maguire, Margaret
 21. McKenna, John, shoe maker
 23. Watson, Jas., flax dresser
 25. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Smith, John, labourer
   6. Byrne, Peter
   8. Sharkey, Mrs.
 10. Watson, Teressa
 12. Pyper, Mary Ann
 14. Kennedy, James, labourer
 16. McDonnell, J., hackle setter
 18. Fitzpatrick, N., gardener
 20. Swinney, John, labourer
 22. Wylie, John, labourer
 24. McGraw, Terence, labourer
 26. Rice, Hugh, labourer
 28. Wylie, P., car driver
 30. Smyth, Patk., hackler
 32. Smyth, Wm. J., labourer
 34. Hickey, Patk., labourer
 36. Wylie, Francis, labourer
 38. McGrogan, J., yarn bundler
 40. Maguire, J.
 42. Doyle, Patrick, labourer
 44. McGraw, Mrs.
 46. Doyle, James, labourer
 48. McKenna, Lizzie
 50. Side door

Collingwood Avenue
off Agincourt Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. McBride, Thomas, head postman
   3. Neill, James, clerk
   5. Strickland, J., pensioner
   7. Adams, David, brass finisher
   9. McIlroy, Mrs.
 11. Robinson, Andw., labourer
 13. Noble, Thomas
 15. Jingles, Margaret
 17. Giltrap, Robt., manager
 19. Nesbitt, Wm. J., painter
                              __________

   2. Torrens, Samuel, draper
   4. Graham, Wm., joiner
   6. Young, Charles, joiner
   8. Stanley, Mrs. Ellen
 10. Keys, Mrs. Mary
 12. Murphy, Mrs.
 14. Woods, W. J., clerk
 16. Rowe, Thos., fireman
 18. Allardyce, Geo., manager
 20. Hobson, J. H., salesman

Collingwood Road
off Agincourt Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

       Ferguson, W. H., coal merchant
       Nickels, J. W., motor engineer

Collyer Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street
Duncairn ward, East Par. Div.

       Glenn's Hall
   1. Gowdy, John, cabinet maker
   3. Pratt, Mrs.
   5. Rowan, Thomas, sawyer
   7. Quinn, Edward
   9. White, Wm., boiler maker
 11. Weir, R., tram conductor
 13. Stewart, W., labourer
 15. McCullough, John, labourer
 17. Williamson, Robt., labourer
 19. Larmour, J., labourer
 21. Gordon, Jas., labourer
 23. Singleton, W., labourer
 25. McGilton, Hugh, sailor
 27. McLean, J., rivetter
 29. Lowry, George, labourer
 31. Pollock, Thos., labourer
 33. Murray, Frank, driller
 35. Sinclair, John, labourer
 37. Gillespie, Henry, grocer
 39. Lowry, Isaac, labourer
 41. Hassan, Margaret
 43. Gordon, Saml., joiner
 45. Graham, Agnes
 47. Patience, John, labourer
 49. Fee, Wm., labourer
 51. Aicken, Hugh, labourer
 53. Murdock, Geo., labourer
 55. Heron, Geo., labourer
 57. McCullough, Thomas
 59. Moore, John, labourer
 61. McCartney, John, labourer
 63. Davis, Mrs.
 65. Reid, Richard, labourer
 67. Russell, Isaac, labourer
 69. McKeown, T., engine driver
 71. McCaffrey, T., saddler
 73. Conduct, Mrs.
 75. Chapman, Martha
75a. Chapman, Martha
 77. Chapman, Martha, stationer
 79. Neill, Annie
 81. Galway, Samuel, labourer
 83. Benson, Jacob, labourer
 85. Dowie, John, joiner
 87. McCurdy, Mrs.
 89. Whyte, Wm., boot maker
 91. Mallon, J., grocer
                               __________

   2. Brookes, H., labourer
   4. McFetridge, Rose
   6. Gillespie, Alex., bundler
   8. Walker, Mrs.
 10. Kernaghan, Robt., fireman
 12. McDowell, Jas., labourer
 14. McBurney, Thos., labourer
 16. Neill, Wm. J., labourer
 18. McArthur, Jas., helper
 20. Winters, Saml., dealer
 22. Boyd, Elizabeth
 24. Smith, Geo., labourer
 26. Roddy, Thos., labourer
 28. Taggart, James, labourer
 30. Haddock, Mark, labourer
 32. Sharp, Wm., labourer
 34. Wallace, John, labourer
 36. Robinson, J., driller
 38. McIlhagga, R., baker
 40. Robinson, Chas., labourer
 42. Shaw, George, labourer
 44. Spiers, Ida
 46. Greer, Wm., sailor
 48. Thompson, J., checker
 50. Knowles, N., labourer
 52. Robinson, Mrs.
 54. Spalding, John, labourer
 56. Toole, James, labourer
 58. Watters, R., soldier
 60. Spiers, Caroline
 62. Pollock, Chas., watch and clock cleaner
 64. Cochrane, Michael, labourer
 66. Green, John, labourer

Columbia Street
off Crumlin Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

 1a. Hanna, Jas., mechanic
   1, Hanna, William, clerk
   3. Ferguson, Annie
   5. Lindsay, J., meter inspector
   7. McIlvenny, John, driller
   9. Reid, Charles, compositor
 11. Sterling, Robt., cabinet maker
 13. Adjey, Robt., joiner
 15. Marshall, Joseph, clerk
 17. Nugent, W. J., dairyman
 19. Harris, W. J., iron moulder
 21. Stewart, Wm., spinning master
 23. Gordon, Dawson, clerk
 25. Mercer, John, linen lapper
 27. Lewis, James
 29. Hale, Miss
 31. Frazer, Wm., fitter
 33. Annesley, Mrs.
 35. Megarry, Jas., labourer
 37. Boyd, Hugh, tenter
 39. Wright, Gordon, painter
 41. Reid, Wm., blacksmith
 43. Johnston, Wm., postman
 45. Burton, John, labourer
 47. McAfee, H.
 49. Patterson, Thos., linen lapper
 51. Boner, John, overseer
 53. Doran, Wm., store keeper
 55. Steele, Wm., clerk
                               __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Ferguson, James, joiner
   4. Moore, Susan
   6. Crossett, Margaret
   8. McClelland, Charles, joiner
 10. Haveron, Ellen
 12. Christie, Ellen
 14. Irwin, Wm., winding master
 16. Stewart, Wm. C., tailor
 18. McAuley, Mrs. Mary
 20. Rattery, Saml., gateman
 22. Johnstone, Eliza Jane
 24. Carson, Annie
 26. Hull, Wm., mechanic
 28. Cameron, F. G., bread server
 30. Corry, Robt., labourer
 32. Brown, Mrs.
 34. Allen, Wm. J., joiner
 36. Kelly, Sarah
 38. McCauley, J.
 40. Bell, David, spinning master
 42. Taylor, Wm., sign writer
 44. Mitchell, Thos., machine man
 46. Hazley, Wm., tenter
 48. Leslie, Daniel, labourer
 50. Drennan, James, joiner
 52. Burrows, Fras., shipwright
 54. McCluggage, Mary
 56. McCluggage, W., bread server

Columbus Street
off Union Place
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Delaney, James, labourer
   3. Delaney, Charles, labourer
   5. Smith, Charles, labourer
   7. Ferran, Mrs.
   9. Martin, Mrs.
 11. O'Neill, Thomas
 13. Griffen, Mary, char woman
 15. Lundy, Hugh
 17. Kerr, Jos., labourer
 19. Gorman, Robt., labourer
 21. McMahon, Patk., labourer
 23. McCartney, Sarah Jane
 25. Donnelly, Hugh, labourer
 27. Donnelly, Bridget
 29. Carson, John, labourer
 31. McGibbon, Robt., labourer
 33. Henry, Mrs. Ellen
                               __________

12 to 26. Vacant

Colvil Street
Strandtown Park off Sydenham Park
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Nelson, Alex., joiner
   3. Cull, John, joiner
   5. Matthews, Wm.
   7. Macartney, H., shop assistant
   9. Gillespie, Geo., gardener
 11. Pollock, Wm., baker
 13. Hamblett, William, wood machinist
 15. Dornan, Edwd., coach builder
 17. Hall, James A., plumber
 19. McFerran, Danl., shopman
 21. Newell, James, labourer
 23. Penny, Jas., painter
 25. White, Fredk., gardener
 27. Patterson, John, mechanic
 29. Gillespie, Wm., nurseryman
 31. Taylor, John, boiler maker
 33. Agnew, Wm., labourer
 35. Hodgett, Richard, joiner
 37. Cully, John, rivetter
 39. Wright, Wm., joiner
                               __________

   2. McClune, Geo. P., painter
   4. McKellar, Duncan, joiner
   6. Ward, Wm., shipwright
   8. Heckles, Mrs.
 10. Hall, J., foreman
 12. Pedlow, John, driller
 14. Savage, Mrs.
 16. Foreman, Ed. A., printing ink maker
 18. Roberts, Wm., plumber
 20. Cardwell, Mrs.
 22. Steele, Robert M.
 24. McAvoy, James, clerk
 26. McKernon, Jas., driller
 28. Ryding, Wm. H., master mariner
 30. Burns, Jos., labourer
 32. Trotter, Sam., range setter
 34. Dodds, Wm., labourer
 36. Agnew, Thos., labourer
 38. Donnelly, Thomas
 40. Cochrane, W., smiths helper
 42. Sterritt, John, gardener

Comber Street
Bryson Street to Seaforde Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McCann, Wm., labourer
   3. Toland, John, foreman
   5. Lynch, Wm., labourer
   7. Montgomery, S., carter
   9. Patrick, Hugh, labourer
 11. Owens, J., signalman
 13. Kerr, Edwin, platers' helper
 15. Owens, Saml., labourer
 17. Moore, David, labourer
 19. Murray, Alex., fitter
 21. Ferguson, Alex., labourer
 23. Gordon, William
 25. McNamara, Wm., labourer
 27. McClean, Henry, soldier
 29. Brown, Jas., carpenter
 31. McGiffin, Wm., carpenter
 33. Scott, Hugh
 35. Smith, Jos., labourer
 37. Scott, Andrew, labourer
 39. Cunningham, Wm., labourer
 41. Cunningham, John, driller
 43. Cunningham, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. Haire, Andw., postman
   4. Magowan, J., sail maker
   6. Comber Street National Schools - principal, R. J. Caldwell, 227 Holywood Road
   8. Green, David, blacksmith
 10. Montgomery, Thos., shipwright
 12. Gateway
 14. Boden, Wm., labourer
 16. Skillen, Mrs. Ellen
 18. Ward, Elizabeth
 20. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 22. Nicholl, A., coal merchant
 24. Craig, Robt., holderup
 26. McClurg, D., labourer
 28. Lube, Geo., labourer
 32. Gibney, Elizabeth
 34. Stewart, S.
 36, Elwood, Jos., labourer
 38. Blaney, Jas., sailor
 40. Boyce, Wm., carter
 42. Adair, Alex., carter

Combermere Street
Albion Street to Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Thompson, Jno., car owner
   5. Gray, John, soldier
   7. Coard, Thos., shoe maker
   9. McCoubrey, John, cutter
 11. Nesbitt, Robt., french polisher
 13. Vacant
 15. Rains, Henry, coachman
 17. Doherty, Thomas, soldier
 19. McCoubrie, J., poulterer
 21. Gateway
 23. Ross, Alexr., soldier
 25. Martin, E. J.
 27. Mitchell, Hugh, dairyman
 29. Campbell, John, labourer
 31. Geddis, John, shoe maker
 33. Mattison, C., cab driver
 35. Cummins, Wm., mechanic
..........Stroud Street intersects
 39. Nelson, Moses, sexton
 41. Twynam, Robert, packer
 43. Cheyne, Mary
 45. Pollock, Miss Mary
 47. Hughes, Wm., clerk
 49. Wilson, Wm., printer
                              __________

   2. White, Annie
   4. Williamson, Francis, grocer's assistant
   6. Conn, Richard, labourer
   8. Morrison, James, labourer
 10. Mayne, Wm., labourer
 12. Collins, Thos., labourer
 14. Weir, Allen, labourer
 16. Stewart, Robt. J., printer
 18. McAllister, A., coach painter
 20. Neill, Alex., traveller
 22. Taylor, James, labourer
 24. Lemon, Susan
 26. Hiles, John, labourer
 28. Hewitt, Susanna
 30. Crawford, Wm. J., labourer
 32. Bloomer, Robt., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Calvert, David, clerk
 38. Clarke, John, brick layer
..........Stroud Street intersects
 40. Reid, John, labourer
 42. Bennett, Mrs. Caroline
 44. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 46. Watson, Edw., painter
 48. Hutton, Wm. J., labourer

Commercial Court
Donegall Street to Hill Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

                                 First Floor
   1. Rooney, P., commission agent
   3. Hamilton, E. W.
                               Second Floor
   3. Monro, Samuel, & Co., general printers
   "   Murdoch, Geo., underclothing manufacturer
   5. Charlton & Irwin, wholesale confectioners
   7. McCardle, John, oyster rooms
   9. Vacant
11, 13. Duke of York Bar - Mrs. S. Duggan, proprietress
 15. Moore, Hugh, stores
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Lowry, J. F., flax merchant
   6. McIlhaggie, W. J., flax merchant (McIlhagga?)
8, 10. McLaine, George, & Co., estate office
12, 14. Vacant
16, 18, 20. Deans, Logan, & Co. Ltd., wine merchants, cordial and liqueur manufacturers. Proprietors of "Sedna" 'Phone 2812. Telegraphic Address - "Deans, Belfast"

Concord Street
Unity Street to Regent Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Kelly, Catherine
   3. Johnston, John, tenter
   5. Edgar, T., cabinet maker
   7. Fry, David, engineer
   9. Knecht, Paul, porter
 11. Donaghy, Daniel, dealer
 13. Devlin, Dam., embroiderer
 15. Morrison, W., tinsmith
                               __________

   2. Cole, Patk., confectioner
   4. Bruce, Andw., hair dresser
   6. Mathews, Elizabeth

Conduit Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Vaughan, James, labourer
   3. Celey, J. H., manager
   5. Fenning, Sarah
   7. O'Hara, Mrs.
   9. McCoy, John, motor driver
 11. Mathews, Ernest B., harbour constable
 13. Lowry, Miss Sarah
 15. McKeown, Mrs. Agnes
 17. Archer, Wm., carrier
 19. Bradley, Jas., tailor
 21. Clark, Jas., carpenter
 23. Johnston, Miss A.
 25. Gracey, Thos., chauffeur
 27. Kilgariff, Mrs. Mary
 29. Crothers, James, clerk
 31. Jackson, Thos., packing case maker
 33. McKeown, Saml., cutter
 35. Cleland, Miss
 37. McGrath, F., joiner
 39. Ross, David, R.I.C.
                              ___________

   2. Side door
   4. Hardy, David, fitter
   6. Russell, Miss
   8. McKinstry, Robt., sailor
 10. Niblock, Patk., printer
 12. Barr, Miss
 14. Black, Mrs.
 16. Neill, Edwd., cutter
 18. Galloway, Robt., labourer
 20. Malcahey, James
 22. Bell, John, painter
 24. White, W., R.I.C.
 26. Shannon, Mrs.
 28. Scott, Walter, musician
 30. Beattie, Sarah
 32. Drennan, Miss

Coningsby Street
Beechpark Street to Mountview Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

1, 3. Woods, Wm., dairyman
   5. Smyth, Robt., collar cutter
                               __________

   2. McMillen, Thomas, grocer
   4. McBriarty, Robt., labourer
   6. Byers, W. D., coachman
   8. Gateway
 10. Beattie, W. D., car owner
 12. Gateway
 14. Smith, D. C., manufacturing chemist
 16. McCurry, Chas., munition worker
 18. McKee, Mrs.
 20. Bonar, Nathaniel, salesman
 22. Slane, Jas., coachman
 24. Adams, Annie
 26. Mackey, Saml., fitter
 28. Mullen, James, labourer
 30. Watt, Frank, moulder

Coniston Street
Ambleside Street to Matchett Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Millar, Henry, carter
   3. McAleer, H. J., labourer
   5. Maxwell, Edwd., labourer
   7. Logan, Fras., labourer
   9. Williamson, E., carter
 11. Blair, Alex., joiner
 13. Belford, Jemima
 15. Dowey, Sarah
 17. Topping, Saml., labourer
 19. Jordan, John, brick layer
 21. Hamilton, Geo., carter
 23. Hunter, John, grinder
 25. Gaw, Mrs.
 27. Cairns, Lizzie
 29. Morton, Frazer, labourer
 31. McDowell, Robt. J., labourer
 33. Brown, John, tailor
 35. McKay, Hugh, painter
                               __________

   2. Kirkpatrick, John, soldier
   4. Alexander, W. J., fitter
   6. Martin, Sarah
   8. McQuitty, James, seaman
 10. McClean, Mina
 12. Hall, Alex., tube operator
 14. Henry, Margaret
 16. Brown, James, shoe maker
 18. Gibbons, A. J., labourer
 20. McQuitty, Robt., fireman
 22. Mason, Madeline
 24. McComiskey, F., yarn dresser
 26. Brown, Richard, labourer
 28. McCloy, R. J., pavior
 30. Scott, Wm., brass finisher
 32. Booth, Mrs.

Conlig Street
off Old Lodge Road
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Gilchrist, E., chimney sweep
..........Bristol Street intersects
   5. Keown, Douglas, labourer
   7. Robinson, John, moulder
   9. Evans, Mrs.
 11. Bennett, John, labourer
13 to 37. Vacant
 39. Alexander, R. J., labourer
41, 43. Vacant
45, 47. Davidson, Jane
49, 51. Conlig Street Gospel Hall, caretaker, J. Twinem
53, 55. Green, R., carter
57, 59. Peoples, John, labourer
61, 63. Kelso, Ellen
65, 67. Gallagher, Alex., labourer
       Vacant ground
81, 83. Woodside, Hugh, carter
85, 87. Weir, Thomas, labourer
89, 91. McClurkin, Jane
 93. Boal, Agnes
 95. Gilliland, Hugh, labourer
 97. Creighton, Annie
 99. Bickett, Wm., flagger
101. Whiteside, R., brush maker
103. Beckett, Thos., driller
105. Wylie, Robt., labourer
107. McMaster, Mattw., labourer
109. Stewart, John, labourer
111. Evans, Wm., labourer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Vacant
   6. Vacant
 6a. Rules, Alex., chimney sweep
   8. Matchett, Mrs.
 10. Dorrian, Catherine
 12. McGookin, Wm., tailor
14 to 70. demolished

Conlon Street
off Old Lodge Road
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

1, 3. Side door
   5. McFaun, T., horse shoer
   7. Copeland, Eliza Jane
   9. Gourley, E., carter
11 to 17. Vacant ground
 19. Vacant
 21. Thompson, Victor, fitter
 23. Patton, Thos., labourer
 25. McGuigan, A., labourer
 27. McIlroy, Mary
 29. McGee, John, labourer
 31. Fullerton, Saml., labourer
 33. Dalton, John, carter
 35. Bennett, James, labourer
 37. Cunningham, Mrs.
 39. McIlroy, Wm., labourer
 41. Burns, Saml., machine man
 43. Boyd, Wm., carter
 45. Lynn, Robt., carter
 47. McMeekin, J., coalman
 49. McLenaghan, H., labourer
 51. Campbell, Geo., fitter
 53. Glendinning, John, labourer
 55. Straight, Mrs.
 57. Softley, Sarah
 59. Armstrong, Robt., labourer
 61. Kane, Saml., labourer
 63. Kirkpatrick, T., overseer
                              __________

   2. McLoughlin, H., publican
   4. Allen, Mrs., dress maker
   6. Crookes, Maria
8, 10. Torney Bros., fruit merchants
 12. Fairfield, Jas., labourer
 14. Murdock, Wm., dealer
..........M'Tier Street intersects (McTeir)
 16. Kinney, John, carter
..........Matlock Street intersects
 18. Rosenweig, R., cabinet manufacturer

Connaught Street
off Milner Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Reid, M. J., book binder
   4. Shimmon, Edwd., carpenter
   6. Vacant
       Vacant ground
 56. Magee, Denis, fireman
 58. Clarke, David, tenter
 60. Rodgers, Isaac, labourer
 62. Armstrong, John, labourer
 64. McGrath, Mrs. Mary
 66. McCutcheon, R., van man
 68. Morrow, Wm., baker

Connsbrook Avenue
(No. 1)
Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                                Mona Villa
   3. Ramsey, Jas., clerk
                              Dalton House
   5. McKeown, Mrs.
                                 Inveresk
   7. Doran, Mrs. E.
                                Glendarnel
   9. Bryant, Mrs.
                               Glenardock
 11. Cotter, John, surveyor Customs and Excise
                                Inglewood
       Morrow, Mrs.
                                 Glenavon
 15. Emberson, John, carrier's manager

Connsbrook Avenue
(No. 2)
Strandtown Park
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
 51. McCloskey Bros., grocers
 53. Quaite, Miss
 55. Lucas, James, fitter
 57. Cobain, Edwd., joiner
 59. Watts, Wm. R., pensioner
 61. Russell, Robt., butcher
 63. Reid, Saml. J., plumber
 65. Rabbitt, John, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 67. Upstall, Jas. C., pensioner
 69. Magill, David, agent
 71. Morrow, W. J., machine man
 73. Douglas, A., blacksmith
 75. Colquhoun, Miss
 77. Maxwell, Thos., rivetter
 79. McShane, Patk., joiner
 81. Penton, John, iron sorter
 83. Reynolds, Jos., coastguard officer
 85. Harmon, Wm., labourer
 87. Calvin, John, tram conductor
 89. Gough, A., boiler maker
 91. Freeman, John, plumber
93, 95. Clugston, R., grocer
..........Sydenham Park intersects
       Strand Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Thos. Byers, 9 Dundela Gardens, sexton, J. McAvoy, 24 Colvil Street
                             Ilchester Terrace
267. Maguire, Theo., rivetter
269. Newell, Wm., brass finisher
271. Crooks, Fred, labourer
273. Whaley, James, van man
..........Fernvale Street intersects
275. Bennett, Jas., joiner
277. Wilkinson, Mrs.
279. Cameron, Joe, brick layer
281. McMillan, Boyce, joiner
283. Snowball, F., plumber
285. Newell, Orr, labourer
287. Burnett, Edwd., plumber
289. McIntosh, Jas., brass moulder
291. King, J., machine man
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Connsbrook Avenue Independent Church - Minister, Rev. Robt. J. Cooke; res., 20 Ferguson Drive, Strandtown
       Vacant ground
                           Connsbrook House
       Lemon, Alex., dealer
..........Pim's Avenue intersects
                             Brookvale House
       Paysden, Jas. T., captain
..........Park Avenue intersects
                               Annetta Villa
150. Greenlaw, Jas., blacksmith
                                 Helenslee
152. Gardner, Jas., blacksmith
                                 Reenock
154. Dempsey, Saml., plater
156. Lightbody, Saml., clerk
158. Harvey, Fred, confectioner
                               Cedar Terrace
160. McCaw, Stewart, engineer
162. Samson, Mrs.
164. Moore, Wm., manager
166. Smith, J., gold and silver dealer
168. McClure, G. G., tram conductor
170. Craig, Alex., plater
...........Devon Parade intersects
                             Dufferin Terrace
172. Magee, Saml., labourer
174. Mills, Alex., labourer
176. Mees, Wilfred, engineer
178. Christian, Geo., clerk
180. Perrott & Co., chemists and druggists
..........Connsbrook Street intersects
                              Olive Terrace
186. Redmond, John, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
188. Jordan, Robt., postman
190. Matthews, Joshua, painter
192. Ryan, Henry W., engineer
194. Geddis, David J., caulker
196. Black, John, plater
..........New Street intersects
        Strand National School - J. A. Gregg, principal
                           Sandbrook Cottages
240. Shaw, Hugh, fireman
242. Dawson, W. J., mechanic
                               Seafield House
244. McKay, Wm., harness manufacturer
246. Black, Chas., driller
                               Ashville Dairy
        Ellis, Walter, dairyman

Connsbrook Street
off Connsbrook Avenue
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Ford, Edward, clerk
   3. Farnshaw, C. A., grinder
   5. Williamson, W. J., plasterer
   7. McEwan, Wm., boiler maker
   9. Aiken, Saml., rivetter
 11. Semple, Mary
 13. Rainey, Thos., labourer
 15. Brown, Andrew
 17. Rolston, John, iron turner
 19. Mossman, J. G., sculptor
 21. Duncan, Ephraim, rivetter
 23. Campbell, C., plater

Connswater Street
off Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. Shaw, R. J., grocer
   5. Allison, Alfred
   7. McConnell, W. J., labourer
   9. Gibson, Thos., labourer
 11. Jenning, Samuel, labourer
 13. Jackson, Anna
 15. Barr, John, labourer
 17. Anderson, Mary
 19. Bugler, Geo., carter
 21. Nixon, J., labourer
 23. Reid, Hugh, labourer
 25. Gourley, Thos., labourer
 27. Loney, Thos., labourer
 29. Cunningham, Mrs.
 31. Bailey, William
 33. Fowler, Wm., labourer
33a. Vacant
 35. Baird, Jane
 37. Yates, S., labourer
 39. Boyd, Robert
 41. Ash, Mrs.
 43. Shields, Mary
 45. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 47. Stitt, John, labourer
 49. Burns, Mrs.
 51. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 53. Porter, Joseph
                               __________

   2. McCullough, Thos., flax dresser
   4. Campbell, George
   6. Fleming, John
   8. Crilly, William
 10. Seawright, Wm., labourer
 12. Pounds, Patk., labourer
 14. Morgan, Margaret
 16. Tanner, Wm., labourer
 18. Kane, Robt., labourer
 20. Jones, Robt., moulder
 22. Connor, Wm., soldier
 24. Graham, Sarah
 26. Gledhill, George, brewer
 28. Trimble, Jas., grocer
 30. Woods, James
 32. McDonnell, J., dairyman
 34. Hamilton, James
       Irish Distillery Limited - Wm. Bruce, manager
       Customs and Excise - J. Cotter, surveyor; Excise officers - P. Moore, S. Ferguson, P. Scanlon, J. J. A. White, W. Wilson Merrifield, R. A. Browne

Constance Street
Lord Street to Templemore Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   3. Paterson, Margaret
   5. Patterson, Margaret A.
   7. Gillespie, Robt., labourer
   9. Marshall, Saml., soldier
 11. Connor, Jane
 13. Vacant
 15. Steenson, Jane
 17. Brown, David, labourer
 19. Patterson, Mrs.
 21. McCloy, Samuel, labourer
 23. Chambers, Wm. J., labourer
 25. McWilliams, Mrs.
 27. Brown, Henry, labourer
 29. Lowry, Mrs. Jane
 31. Ravenscroft, W. J.
 33. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
 35. McCall, James, soldier
 37. McKee, Charles
 39. Colmer, Geo., shipwright
 41. Reid, Mrs.
 43. Andrews, Wm., baker
 45. Rodgers, James, labourer
 47. Wilkinson, Alex.
 49. Moffett, Saml., labourer
 51. Mills, James, shoe maker
 53. Kinney, Matthew
 55. Moore, James, soldier
 57. McAllister, Robt., soldier
 59. McGrath, Alex., hair dresser
                               __________

   2. Noble, Robert, labourer
   4. Orr, James, joiner
   6. Sholdis, W. J., labourer
   8. Gillespie, Mrs.
 10. Kirkpatrick, H. W.
 12. McClean, T. J., labourer
 14. Stewart, James, labourer
 16. Browning, Jos., polisher
 18. Lindsay, Andw., labourer
 20. Orr, John
 22. McBride, Mrs. Ellen
 24. Galway, Jas., labourer
 26. Browne, Fras., pensioner
 28. Gorman, Mrs. Mary
 30. Ewing, Hugh, plasterer
 32. Gillespie, Jas., labourer
 34. Holloway, Jas., blacksmith
 36. Lyons, Mrs.
 38. Demolished
 40. Watson, David, labourer
 42. Canavan, John, labourer
 44. Morrow, Thomas J.
 46. Holmes, Mrs.
 48. Tolerton, Thomas
 50. Thomson, James, labourer
 52. Calderwood, Saml., labourer
 54. Monroe, Mrs.
 56. McBride, James, labourer
 58. Moffett, Geo., labourer
 60. Gourley, Mrs.

Convention Street
Saunders Street to Island Street
Victoria Ward, east Par. Div.

 1a. Thompson, Jos., labourer
 1b. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
   1. Cash, Robt., labourer
   3. Smith, Jas., labourer
   5. Wright, Chas., rivetter
   7. Dureen, Wm., labourer
   9. Morrow, J., labourer
 11. Haddock, Jas., labourer
 13. Brown, James, rigger
 15. McKernan, G., labourer
 17. McNeice, David
 19. Campbell, Jos., labourer
 21. Evett, Wm., boot maker
 23. Shields, Jas., labourer
 25. McVeigh, Sarah
 27. Foreman, John, labourer
 29. Grant, Robt., labourer
 31. Magowan, Jane
 33. McNeice, Robt., labourer
 35. Wells, W., labourer
 37. McAllister, Eliza
 39. Waterson, W., labourer
 41. Boyd, R., labourer
 43. Blair, Jas., labourer
 45. Wright, Thos., labourer
 47. Stanage, John, labourer
 49. Harvey, Thos., labourer
 51. Neilly, Wm., labourer
 53. Weir, Adam, helper
 55. Craig, Wm., labourer
 57. Bratty, J. N., labourer
 59. Thompson, John, joiner
 61. Barnes, John, labourer
 63. Cowan, Edward
 65. Kidd, Charles, labourer
 67. Willis, E., labourer
 69. Craig, Wm., labourer
 71. Gillespie, John, labourer
 73. McCann, J., labourer
 75. Craig, Robt., smith helper
 77. Thompson, Rachel
 79. Moore, Wm., rivetter
 81. Mulholland, Alexr., labourer
 83. Meenan, Jas., labourer
 85. Rea, Joseph, labourer
 87. McMillan, Archd., labourer
 89. McKenzie, Geo., confectioner
                               __________

   2. Stewart, Alex., engineer
   4. Boyle, Wm., labourer
   6. Lowe, Jas., soldier
   8. McCormack, J., labourer
 10. Gregg, David, labourer
 12. McIlroy, Saml., soldier
 14. Simpson, David, labourer
 16. Bloomer, Mrs. Agnes
 18. Quinn, Margaret
 20. Craig, Robt., labourer
 22. Ballantyne, Jos., soldier
 24. Birch, W., labourer
 26. Nimmick, Wm., labourer
 28. Black, Wm., labourer
 30. Whiteside, R. W., labourer
 32. Thompson, Neill, plumber
 34. Kinkaid, Thos., labourer
 36. Gibson, James, labourer
 38. Irwin, Thos., labourer
40, 42. Moore, Jas., spirit grocer
 44. Keenan, Mathew, soldier
 46. Woods, Jas., labourer
 48. Andrews, Thomas, soldier
 50. Hanlon, Alex., labourer
 52. Smart, R., labourer
 54. Keenan, Chas., soldier
 56. Craig, Wm., labourer
 58. Hanna, Henry, soldier
 60. McCallum, Robt., helper
 62. Stirrett, Fredk., soldier
 64. Gillespie, John, labourer
 66. Aird, Adam, labourer
 68. Martin, Wm., labourer
 70. Black, W., labourer
 72. Wasson, A., army pensioner
 74. Storey, Basil, soldier
 76. Quinn, William, labourer
 78. Scott, Matthew, soldier
 80. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 82. Kirkpatrick, Margaret

Conway Street
Falls Road to Shankill Road
4 to 74, Falls Ward, West Par. Div.;
78 to 304, 5 to 279, Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
1, 3. Greeves, J. & T. M., Ltd., flax spinners, Forth River Spinning Mills
5, 7. The Falls Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
   9. Cosgrove, Eliza
 11. Farrell, John, labourer
 13. Campbell, B., flax sorter
 15. Bingham, W., labourer
 17. Coskey, Patk., flax dresser
 19. McQuaide, John, flax dresser
 21. Gregg, Margaret
 23. Lee, John, labourer
 25. Anderson, Alex., flax dresser
 27. McDowell, J. R., baker
 29. O'Hagan, James, labourer
 31. Kelly, Patk., labourer
       Vacant ground
..........Third Street intersects
165. Robinson, William
167. Marshall, Wm., fitter
169. Douglas, Wm., labourer
171. Nixon, Thos., labourer
173. Robinson, Mary
175. Cousins, Abram, labourer
177. Mills, John, labourer
179. McCrea, Donald, joiner
..........Fourth Street intersects
181. Darragh, Bellla
183. Bradley, James, labourer
185. McCullough, Abraham
187. Martin, Saml., labourer
189. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer
191. Morrison, Henry, labourer
193. Baillie, Jas., labourer
195. Morrison, A., iron moulder
..........Fifth Street intersects
        Conway Street National School - H. Boyd, principal
..........Sixth Street intersects
223. Graham, Thos., grocer
225. McCleery, John, fitter
227. Caughey, D., spinning master
229. Weir, Isabella
231. Sharkin, John, labourer
..........Seventh Street intersects
233. Adair, Wm., bundler
235. Wilson, Violet
237. Scott, Robert, fitter
239, 241. Rankin, Wm., grocer and butcher
..........Eighth Street intersects
243. McIntyre, Arron
245. Rainey, William
247. Johnston, Jas., labourer
249. Nicholson, Jos., grocer
..........Ninth Street intersects
251. Scott, Robert, grocer
253. Townsley, John, tailor
255. Ruddick, Wm., labourer
257. Dickson, A., labourer
259. O'Neill, Jas., blacksmith
261. Gould, Wm., plumber
..........Tenth Street intersects
263. Hill, Robt., labourer
265. McBride, John, linen lapper
267. Crangle, R., iron dresser
269. McFerran, Jas., fitter
271. Williams, John, clerk
273. Walker, Fras., overlooker
275. Oswald, J., overlooker
277. Crosby, Wm., clerk
279. Thompson, Jas., tailor
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. McGreavey, Catherine
   6. Barnes, Mary
   8. Ward, Hugh
 10. Parker, Mary Ann
 12. Parker, Ellen
 14. McMullan, Margaret
 16. McAllister, Thos., labourer
 18. Kearney, Jos., moulder
 20. McAuley, Mary Ann
 22. Reid, Patrick, labourer
 28. Davis, Mary
 30. Dougherty, Elias
 32. Willis, Patk., labourer
 34. Maguire, Kate
 36. McCrory, Mary Ann
 38. McMeenan, John, labourer
 40. Brown, Edward, labourer
 42. Davidson, Robt., rougher
 44. Dogherty, John, brick layer
 46. Cush, Mrs.
 48. Mateer, James
 50. O'Toole, Peter, rougher
 52. Harvey, Dennis
 54. McDonald, Mrs.
 56. McKaig, Archie, labourer
 58. McAllister, John, labourer
 60. Shannon, Patrick
 62. Shannon, J., labourer
 64. McDowell, P., flax dresser
 66. Kennedy, Mary Ann
 68. Convery, P., labourer
 70. Garvey, Bernard, labourer
 72. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 74. Sharpe, Albert, labourer
..........David Street intersects
 78. Ward, Chas., labourer
 80. Hughes, John, labourer
 82. Locke, Wm., labourer
 84. Murphy, Peter, labourer
 86. Downey, Alf., labourer
 88. Savage, James, labourer
 90. Clarkin, Mary
 92. Conroy, Patrick
 94. Kinkaid, Jos., labourer
 96. Major, Catherine
 98. Christie, Mary
100. Curry, John
102. Armstrong, Saml., labourer
104. Kirk, John
106. McCarthy, Mary
108. Radcliffe, H., labourer
110. Smith, Andrew
..........Ashmore Street intersects
112, 114. O'Reilly, T., publican
116. Wilson, Robt., iron turner
118. Grant, Mary
120. Brown, Maggie
122. Craig, John, labourer
124. Milford, Chas., labourer
126. Kerr, Mary
128. Rankin, Andrew
130. Gilchrist, Harry
132. Bryans, Chas., labourer
134. Duffy, Patk., labourer
136. Hanna, Wm., labourer
138. Wilson, John, labourer
140. Haslett, Joseph
142. Rodgers, John, labourer
144. Douglas, George
146. Harvey, Jos., labourer
148. McKinstry, Wm., fireman
150. Donaghey, Mrs.
152. Thompson, Thomas
154. Chestnut, John
156. Scott, Jos., publican
158. Robinson, John, labourer
160. Sloan, Thos., labourer
162. Henry, Mrs.
164. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
166. McQuaide, Jas., iron moulder
168. Boyd, Annie
170. Biggar, Jane
172. Gorman, Henry, labourer
174. Rea, William
176. Sproule, Mary Ann
178. McRoberts, Sarah
180. Dickson, Margaret
182. Harland, John, labourer
184. Mulholland, Bella
186. Telford, Robt., labourer
188. Bell, Wm.
190. McNeice, Sarah
192. Robinson, Jas., labourer
194. Keegan, Edward
        Conway Street N.S. (No. II) - Francis Crumie, principal
198, 202. Ellis, Jas., publican
..........Nixon Street intersects
204, 206. Hoy, Allen, grocer
208. Gibson, Hugh, labourer
210. Gibson, H., printer
212. Close, William
214. Donaldson, Mrs.
216. Kilpatrick, W. J., driller
218. Cooper, Geo., labourer
220. Blevings, John, labourer
222. McIlroy, Eliza
224. Davis, John
226. Coates, William
228. McDonald, John, labourer
230. Harris, Joseph
232. Trueick, Wm., labourer
234. Culbert, John, labourer
236. Gould, Richd., shoe maker
238. Young, Emily
240. McClelland, Maria
242. Black, Margaret
244. Wilson, Jas., labourer
246. Gilliland, Margaret
248. Nixon, David, fitter
250. Bell, Richard, labourer
252. Mulholland, William
254. Spence, Bella
256. Mahair, J. J., iron moulder
258. Larmour, Wm., moulder
260. Cardwell, Elizabeth
262. Hull, Chas., labourer
264. Wells, James, carpenter
266. Morrow, J., grinder
268. Tanner, Isaac, painter
270. Gordon, Thomas
272. Bustard, Lizzie
274. Burgess, Miss
276. Scott, Martha
278. McMullin, W., mechanic
280. Quinn, Maggie
282. Kennedy, Eliza
284. Hayes, Wm., labourer
286. McClelland, S., moulder
288. Finlay, Saml., labourer
290. Smith, Andw., mechanic
292. Steele, Wm., baker
294. Mahood, Wm., boot maker
296. Magee, Robt., time keeper
298. Stockman, Hugh, labourer
300. Boyd, Robt., labourer
302. Gray, John, labourer
304. McFall, Alexr., labourer
306. Boyd, R., pawn broker