LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1918 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  D to Donegall Road
D Part 2 
E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc.

Cable Street
Newtownards Road to Fox Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   3. McAllister, Thomas, labourer
   5. Holland, Phillip, labourer
   7. Gordon, Saml., labourer
   9. McDowell, W., labourer
 11. Moore, John, rougher
 13. Whan, J., labourer
 15. Rolley, S., labourer
 17. Harding, James
 19. Powell, D., labourer
 21. Fullerton, Henry
 23. Skillen, Wm. J., soldier
 25. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 27. Mawhinney, David, boiler maker
 29. Toner, Samuel, labourer
 31. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 33. Morgan, Thos., driller
 35. Hill, Saml., driller
 37. Payne, Eliza
 39. Lewis, John, foreman
 41. Lowry, James, soldier
 43. Hunter, David, labourer
 45. Tulloch, Robt., plater
 47. Magill, George, labourer
 49. Stewart, R., labourer
 51. Bruce, Jane
 53. Worsley, A., boiler maker
 55. Dunn, Fred.
 57. Patterson, Edwd., joiner
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Kennedy, Wm. J., labourer
   6. Jameson, Hugh, labourer 
   8. Fitchie, H., labourer
 10. McCann, Jas., shoe maker
 12. Crawford, Alex., labourer
 14. English, Mrs. E.
 16. Friel, Robt., labourer
 18. Young, John, labourer
 20. Corry, James, labourer
 22. Thompson, Hill, labourer
 24. McIlwaine, D., labourer
 26. Crawford, Alex., plumber
 28. Griffin, David, labourer
 30. Gardner, Danl., labourer
 32. McDowell, Thos., caulker
 34. McBride, Robt., soldier
 36. Kennedy, Jas., shipwright
 38. Wardlow, Arthur, labourer
 40. Laird, J., labourer
 42. Carbery, Thos., carter
 44. York, A., labourer
 46. Todd, James, dealer
 48. Wilson, J., labourer
 50. Steed, Jas., labourer
 52. Gray, Adam, labourer
 54. Jameson, M.
 56. Holden, A., labourer
 58. Neill, James, driller
 60. Nelson, James, baker

Cadogan Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
 24. McCall, W. R., J.P., linen merchant
                                  Ardeevin
       Rossington, Rev. H. J., M.A., B.D., First Presbyterian (Unitarian) Church, Rosemary Street
                                 Crusheen
       Workman, Rev. Robert (retired)
                                  Highbury
       Holland, Mrs.
                                   Sunbury
       Gaffikin, Thos., linen merchant
                                   Wilmar
       Mitchell, Marcus, tea merchant

Cadogan Street
off Agincourt Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Boyd, James, cashier
   3. Callen, Fras., stoker
   5. McClune, Mrs.
   7. Dickson, Alex., carpenter
   9. Gallagher, Geo., postman
 11. Hutchinson, Alex., labourer
 13. Irvine, Thos., postman
 15. Barton, Charles, labourer
                               __________

   2. McCullough, A., bread server
   4. Shaw, Robert, joiner
   6. Pirrie, Jas., jam boiler
   8. Ferguson, Thos., clerk
 10. Murphy, Hugh H., labourer
 12. Irvine, Alex., packer
 14. Johnston, Chas., salesman
 16. Montgomery, W. A., sanitary inspector

Cairns Street
off Leeson Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McCabe, O., spirit grocer
   3. Henry, Eliza Jane
   5. Fitzpatrick, O., fireman
   7. Townsley, Annie, mill worker
   9. Smith, James, labourer
 11. Ramsey, Jas., labourer
 13. McMenemay, P., labourer
 15. Crawley, John, labourer
 17. Beatson, Robt., labourer
 19. Moreland, R. A., house keeper
21, 23. McMullan, P., spirit grocer
..........Clonard Street Lower intersects
                               __________

   2. McLaughlin, Charlotte, grocer
   4. Burns, Wm. J., labourer
   6. O'Donnell, Jas., labourer
   8. Quinn, Thos., labourer
 10. McGarl, John, labourer
 12. Brown, Jas., boot maker
 14. Hamill, Eliza, house keeper
 16. McConville, Hugh, carter
 18. Woods, Margaret
 20. McCready, Eliz., weaver
 22. Donnelly, John, weaver
 24. McKinney, A., labourer
 26. Kelly, E., labourer
 28. Quigley, John, coalman
 30. McFerran, C., stitcher

Cairo Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Carse, Miss Annie
   3. Windrim, Thos., box cutter
   5. Gribben, Saml., carter
   7. Calderwood, Jas., packer
   9. Cameron, John, packer
 11. Napier, Rchd., horse shoer
 13. Duff, Mrs.
 15. Brown, John, storeman
 17. Lowry, Saml., machinist
 19. Gilmore, S., tram conductor
 21. Robinson, David, baker
 23. Sheehan, Mrs.
 25. Allen, James L., plumber
 27. McCune, John, motorman
 29. Shimmons, Robt., fitter
 31. Minford, Mrs.
 33. Leathem, T., litho. printer
 35. Tanner, Edwd., painter
 37. McKeown, Miss
                               __________

   2. Nugent, Mrs.
   4. Press, Mrs.
   6. Forsythe, H., fitter
   8. Donaldson, James
 10. McVeigh, Alex., brick layer
 12. Matchett, Thomas, plumber
 14. Smyth, Mrs.
 16. Crookes, H., french polisher
 18. McGibbon, Hy., van man
 20. Halliday, Thos., carter
 22. Finlay, Isaac, joiner
 24. Calaghan, John, agent
 26. Smiley, John, embroiderer
 28. Thornton, Thos., printer
 30. Cafferty, Joseph, carpenter
 32. Wilkinson, Chas., labourer
 34. Peel, Alex., traveller
 36. Diplock, W. J., bookkeeper

Caledon Street
off Mayo Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   2. Erskine, John, rougher
   4. Gray, Wm. J., rivetter
   6. Leslie, W. H., labourer
   8. Fitzgerald, Wm., engine driver
 10. Boyd, Robt., assurance agent
 12. Higginson, Jas., moulder
 14. Carroll, Thos., iron turner
 16. McManus, David, rivetter
 18. Hart, Robt., cooper
 20. McCready, Jane

Caledonia Street
University Street to College Park Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

..........Magdala Street intersects
   2. White, Robt., bookkeeper
   4. Herron, David, R.I.C.
..........Fitzroy Avenue intersects
                               __________

       Side entrance to Fitzroy Avenue Church and Schools - Albert Horton, sexton
..........College Green intersects
..........University Avenue intersects
                              Martello House
       Hutchinson, Mrs.
                                      Eriu
   3. Gardner, Mrs. E. C.
                            Convention Villas
   5. Mathews, Mrs. G.
                            Caledonia House
       Tate, Thomas
       Duncan, Travers K.
                           Caledonia Terrace
   9. Cooke, Rev. Ralph B., M.A., rector of All Saints' Church, University Street

Callender Street
Castle Lane to Donegall Square North
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Norman & Co. (goods entrance)
   3. Imperial Hotel, stockroom
5 to 11. Millar, Boyd & Reid, Ltd., Wholesale Warehouseman
 13. Lindsay, J., & Co. Ltd., workers' & goods entrance
 15. Richardson, Bros., & Co., yarn store
   "  Island Spinning Co. Ltd., linen thread manufacturers - Works, Lisburn
17, 19, 21. Richardson, J. N., Sons, & Owden, back entrance to warehouse
   "   Jenkins, Robt., caretaker
                               __________

   2. Donaghy, Hugh, publican (Free Trade Tavern)
   4. Maguire, G., publican (Fox Tavern)
   6. Keegan, Peter, & Co. Ltd., Distillers, Rectifiers, Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants; Customs Bonded Warehouse and Export and Bottling Stores, Stack X, Garmoyle Street
8 to 14. Hanna & Browne, Cabinet Makers, Upholsterers, and Carpet Importers
 16. Houston, S. C., & Jamieson, David, officers of Customs and Excise
16, 18. Dunville & Co. Ltd., Royal Irish Distilleries, Bonded Warehouse, Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants
 20. Preston, John, & Co., Flax and Linen Yarn Merchants and Bleachers
   "   Prestons (Courtrai) Limited
                            Payne's Buildings
 22. Mahaffy, H. & W., Solicitors (William I. Mahaffy)

California Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   3. Gilchrist, Edna
   5. McKenna, Catherine
   7. Fleming, Thos., soldier
   9. Murphy, Jos., carter
 11. Mooney, Henry, labourer
 13. McKeown, Hugh, dealer
 15. Gilligan, W. T., bill poster
 17. Maguire, Mrs.
 19. Hughes, Catherine
 21. Ferguson, R., bath attendant
 23. Fillin, Wm., soldier
25, 27. Meegan, P., publican
..........Park Street intersects
 29. McCann, Catherine
 31. Kelly, Saml., labourer
 33. Brennan, Geo., rougher
 35. McGuicken, John, labourer
 37. McCoy, James, dealer
 39. Shevlin, Edwd., storeman
 41. McKeown, John, pork cutter
 43. Havelin, Edward, dealer
 45. Hughes, James, labourer
 47. Moran, John, labourer
 49. Tolan, Alice
                              __________

   2. Lennon, Michael, labourer
   4. Burns, Richd., pork cutter
   6. Cullen, Jos., labourer
   8. Lavery, Mrs. H.
 10. Largey, Margaret
 12. Jones, Wm., tailor
 14. Fallon, James, soldier
 16. Lane, Mrs. Alice
 18. Toner, Mrs.
 20. Duffy, James, labourer
 22. McKeown, Chas., dealer
 24. Lockhart, James, dealer
 26. Lockhart, S., grocer
..........Park Street intersects
 28. Keenan, John, labourer
 30. Boyle, John, labourer
 32. Nolan, Frank, printer
 34. Peyton, A., compositor
 36. Largey, Patk., engineer
 38. Mulden, Susan
 40. Wells, Henry, adult messenger G.P.O.
 42. Mullan, R., motorman
 44. McCormick, Annie
 46. Reid, John, tent maker

California Street Lower
from Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. (Side door) McClure, S.
   3. Greer, Mary Ann
   5. Duff, Andrew, clerk
   7. Lynch, Mary J.
   9. McCann, Wm., labourer
 11. Boyd, Alexander, carter
 13. McCormick, Wm., labourer
 15. Keeley, Ellen
 17. Donnelly, Mattw., labourer
 19. McKinney, David, carter
 21. Pollock, William
 23. McGlinn, Owen, publican
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Clements, Maud
   6. McKenna, Jas., labourer
   8. Kelly, Arthur, labourer
 10. Pollock, John, clerk
 12. O'Hara, Mary Ann
 14. Turner, John, horse shoer
 16. McAllister, Robt., weaver
18, 20. Turner, Hugh, shoeing forge
 22. Cunningham, F., hair dresser
 24. Vacant

Calvin Street
Upper Frank Street to Beersbridge Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

1 to 7. Mountpottinger Mills - Tait, Wm., & Co. Ltd.; regtd. office and works, 91 to 161 Fordnuek Street, Glasgow
   9. Nelson, Wm. A., dealer
 11. Steele, Wm. Jas., clerk
 13. Moneypenny, Jas., fitter
 15. Titterington, J., finisher
 17. Law, James, boiler maker
 19. Allen, Jos., labourer
 21. Shannon, Thos., pensioner
 23. Armstrong, S., chauffeur
 25. Addison, John
 27. Martin, Thos., joiner
 29. Clarke, Robt., labourer
 31. Gateway
 33. Dornan, Saml., grocer
..........Beersbridge Road intersects
       Mountpottinger Lecture Hall
                               __________

   2. Girvan, Robert, slater
   4. McConnell, Thos., sexton
   6. Ogle, John, motorman
   8. Lowry, Elizabeth, dress maker
 10. Scott, W. J., labourer
 12. McCrum, Wm. J., coppersmith
 14. Johnston, E., labourer
 16. Blair, James, time keeper
 18. Gibson, Alex., sailor
 20. Gray, J. B.
 24. Dunlop, James, labourer
 26. Moore, Robt. H., stock keeper
 28. Cassidy, Edwd., cabinet maker
 30. Doggart, Adam, labourer
 32. Markwell, R. J., labourer
 34. Boal, John, carpenter
 36. Maxwell, Jas., coachman
 38. McGregor, John, brass finisher
 40. Cinnamond, R. J., brick layer
 42. Roberts, Geo., labourer
 44. Hamilton, Elizabeth
 46. Ross, Mrs.
 48. Lavery, Mrs.
 50. Noble, James, engineer
52, 54. McKenna, R. J., spirit grocer

Camberwell Terrace
off Antrim Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Smith, John, Belfast and Glasgow Boot Repairing Co.
 1a. Alexander, R. J., plumber
   3. Corry, Wm., clerk
   4. Flack, James, clerk
   5. Cloughley, R., commercial traveller
   6. Johnston, J. A., cashier
   7. Baird, Thos. D., hatter
..........Castleton Gardens intersects
   8. Hamilton, Mrs. A.
   9. Browne, F. W., tailor
 10. Lyons, David
 11. Frank, Leo., incandescent mantle merchant
 12. Harrison, J. H.
 13. Stratton, Mrs. Margaret
 14. Taylor, Mrs. Dora
 15. Elliott, Miss M.
 16. Rea, John D., bookkeeper
 17. Kirkwood, W. J.
 18. Robinson, S. Beattie
                             Glenview House
       McClements, W. J., seed merchant

Cambrai Street
Crumlin Road to Shankill Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. McCready, Mrs.
   3. Kennett, Chas., wood turner
   5. Johnstone, Isabella
   7. Mason, Thos. H., painter
   9. McKeown, Wm., fireman
 11. Shanks, Richd., gatekeeper
 13. Long, Wm., carpenter
 15. Kennett, Chas., mechanic
 17. Dougan, Alex., linen lapper
 19. Lindsay, Hannah
 21. Carlisle, Essie
 23. McClung, Sarah
 25. Finlay, Agnes
 27. Hill, Annie
 29. Crothers, Jane
 31. Davis, J., linen lapper
 33. McAdoo, W. J., plater
 35. Agnew, James, packer
 37. Todd, J., labourer
 39. O'Neill, John, labourer
 41. McLoughlin, Mrs. E.
 43. Parsons, Mrs. Mary Jane
 45. McKnight, Wm., heckler
 47. McCartney, Sarah Jane
 49. McFall, John, labourer
 51. Huddleston, S., yarn bundler
 53. Patton, J., labourer
 55. Thompson, John, labourer
 57. Shaw, Wm., labourer
 59. Steed, Mrs.
 61. Smith, T., labourer
 63. Meneilley, James, carter
 65. Smith, Margt.
 67. Connolly, Henry, painter
 69. Martin, David, carter
 71. Arthurs, Wm., flax dresser
 73. McCallum, Hugh, rougher
 75. Abernethy, J. W., labourer
 77. Norris, Jane
 79. Bailey, Jas., mechanic
 81. Charters, John, labourer
 83. Tee, Martha, spinner
 85. Donaldson, Jas., iron turner
 87. Graham, Elizabeth
 89. Lowry, Samuel, rougher
 91. Hanna, John, labourer
 93. Hull, Geo., labourer
 95. McCullough, H. R., labourer
 97. McCreanor, Rachel, grocer
 99. Kernaghan, Rchd., stager
101. Lyons, Martha
103. Wallace, David, rivetter
105. Kells, Wm., labourer
107. McGrand, Jos., labourer
109. Boal, Sarah, grocer
111. Johnston, Isaac, labourer
113. Lemon, Jane
115. Close, John, labourer
117. Williamson, Margt.
119. Wright, Sarah
121. Burns, J., labourer
123. Harper, Maggie
125. Hanna, Miss Rachel
127. Gillespie, Mary
129. Armstrong, Mrs. Letitia
131. Coyle, Richard, carter
133. Matthews, J., storeman
135. Wright, James, labourer
137. Murray, Wm., labourer
139. Whale, James, carter
141. Hood, Jas., engine driver
143. Brown, W. R., gardener
145. Palmer, Wm., painter
147. Grey, Robert, carter
149. Anderson, Jas., sailor
151. Black, Alex., fireman
153. Manders, F. J., labourer
155. Hardy, Fred., soldier
157. Tyrell, William, grocer
159. Morrison, Wm., labourer
161. Millar, John, butcher
163. McMullan, James, spirit grocer
..........Heather Street intersects
        Cambrai Street Mission Hall, Caretaker, M. Grainger
165. Brady, W., card cutter
167. McCleery, S., tenter
169. Barr, Margaret
171. Hewitt, Jas. H., labourer
173. Brown, Geo., iron turner
175, 177. Vacant
179. Hughes, Martha
181. Gillespie, R., stableman
183. Lavery, Mary
185. Semple, Mrs. M.
187. Finlay, A., yarn bleacher
189. Whitley, R., machine man
191. Lofthouse, John, labourer
193. Ferguson, Wm., fitter
195. Graham, Margaret
197. Magee, Wm., labourer
199. Templeton, Chas., plumber
201. Cord, John
203. Brown, And., grocers' assistant
205. Weir, Alf., fitter
207. Stevenson, Wm., soldier
209. Rainey, R. G., confectioner
..........Enfield Street intersects
211. Andrews, Robt., grocer
213. Henderson, L., carter
215. Rainey, Eliza
217. Cunningham, J., saddler
219. Clark, S., meter inspector
221. Stewart, James, fitter
223. Torrens, Mary Ann
225. McCormack, Mary
227. Ussher, Wm., fitter
229. Sheppard, Ed., joiner
231. McConnell, A., mounter
233. Houston, Saml., storeman
235. Brown, Thos., bleacher
237. Black, Andrew
239. Swan, Margaret
241. McCartney, W. G., labourer
243. McCracken, W., rougher
245. O'Hara, Sarah
247. Kennedy, Wm., yarn dresser
249. McClahan, Gordon, bundler
251. McMurray, Jas. B., joiner
..........Yew Street intersects
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
 62. Black, James, carter
 64. Dawson, Thos. H., bundler
 66. Dornan, C., bundler
 68. McDowell, M., flax dresser
 70. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
 72. Mills, David, labourer
 74. Cross, John, labourer
 76. Magill, W. J., clerk
 78. Leslie, Thos., flax dresser
 80. Robinson, Isaac, tinsmith
 82. Elliott, Thos., flax dresser
 84. Connolly, Thomas, labourer
 86. Willingham, Thos., labourer
 88. Mills, John, labourer
 90. Baker, Maggie
 92. Taggerty, David, carter
 94. Shane, Ellen
 96. Hughes, Martha
 98. Cosby, Robt., yarn bundler
100. Lambeth, Edw., labourer
102. Middleton, Jas., flax dresser
104. Scott, Robt., engine driver
106. McWilliams, W., yarn dryer
108. Briggs, Agnes
110. Apsley, John, flax dresser
..........Sydney Street West intersects
112. Collier, Samuel, grocer
114. Foster, Wm., labourer
116. Maguire, Mrs.
118. McClinton, Robt., labourer
120. Charters, J., labourer
122. Coburn, John, beetler
..........Ghent Street intersects
124. Murphy, Jas., labourer
126. Clarke, Jos., flax dresser
128. Loftus, Robt. J., labourer
130. Watson, Margaret Ann
132. Hoff, Ellen
134. Blakely, Annie, grocer
..........Courtrai Street intersects
136. McClenaghan, M., boot and shoe maker
138. McAteer, John, driller
140. McMenemy, John, labourer
142. Butler, James, storeman
144. Crawford, Saml., soldier
146. Gibson, John, beetler
148. McComish, J., flax dresser
150. Bryans, Saml., brick layer
152. Greer, Wm., carpenter
154. Bell, John, engine driver
156. Anderson, Prudence
158. White, Joseph, labourer
160. Fraser, Ellen
162. Falls, John, labourer
164. Hood, Robert, sawyer
166. Boyd, Wm., labourer
168. Moreland, Wm., labourer
170. Oliver, Jas., mechanic
172. Humphrey, Jos., yarn dresser
174. Grainger, Jas., cloth finisher
176. White, Jos., hackler
178. Crossan, Saml., oiler
180. Cooper, Wm., soldier
182 to 238. Vacant ground
240. Whitely, Frank, fitter
242. Dickson, Thos., fitter
244. Hardy, James, fitter
246. Wilson, Mrs. Mary
248. Callen, Wm., tenter
250. Graham, Margaret
252. Turkington, James A., tenter
254. Hamill, Wm., spindle turner
256, 258. McCormick, M. A., laundry
        Woodvale Mission Hall
        Woodvale Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. S. J. Nabney
        Woodvale N.S. - Robert Jos. Atkinson, principal
262. Hamilton, Wm., overseer
264. Gallagher, Herbt., clerk
266. Harvey, Thos., storeman
268. Megrath, Thos., flesher
270. Hamill, Thos., fitter
272. Cathcart, John, cloth passer
274. Elliott, James, R.I.C.

Cambridge Street
Meadow Street to Canning Street
1 to 19, 2 to 16, Dock Ward, East Par. Div.
21 to 27, 18 to 32, Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Carvill, Murty, publican (side door)
   3. Hill, Mrs. Annie
   5. Laverty, James, seaman
   7. Harper, James, driller
   9. Bowers, John, labourer
 11. Hueston, Wm., clerk
..........Spencer Street intersects
 13. Wilson, John, fitter
 15. McCartney, M., tailoress
 17. Jeffrey, J., flax dresser
 19. Stitt, George, fitter
..........Brougham Street intersects
..........Bentinck Street intersects
 23. Parke, John, publican
 25. McBride, Mrs. Fannie
 27. Johnstone, Mrs. Bella
                               __________

   2. Filbin, Mrs. A., grocer
   4. Maginnes, Wm. R., iron turner
   6. Alexander, Alex., bt man
   8. Henderson, W., labourer
 10. McKelvey, H., yarn dresser
..........Garden Street intersects
12, 14. Laverty, H., & Sons Ltd., builders and contractors
 16. Flynn, Jas., publican
..........Brougham Street intersects
 18. Vacant
 20. Connor, John, railway porter
 22. Brown, Mrs. Martha
 24. Graham, James, labourer
 26. McCandliss, William
..........Bentinck Street intersects
 28. Alexander, Jas., rivetter
 30. Hamilton, Jas., blacksmith

Camden Street
from Lisburn Road to University Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Wood, J. R., electrical engineer
   3. Black, James, Assistant Clerk of the Union
   5. Robinson, S. B., linen business
   7. Hinds, Miss
   9. Malough, Mrs.
 11. Murray, Mrs. J. A.
 13. McSpadden, S., foreman carpenter
 15. Colville, C., shop assistant
 17. Johnston, W. J., commercial traveller
 19. Dalzell, Mrs. Margt.
 21. McCauley, Mrs.
 23. Mawhinney, K., hosiery manufacturer
 23. Coulson, Miss M. E. (25)
 27. Grant, Thos., agent
 29. Walker, Wm. J., city missionary
 31. Atkinson, E. A., Irish Temperance League
 33. Wallace, Mrs.
 35. Alexander, Mrs.
 37. Davidson, Mrs. Martha
 39. Harper, T., chemist
 41. Dinsmore, H., weigh master
 43. Parker, Miss E.
 45. Higgins, Wilfred
       Vacant ground
 51. Gibson, A. D., builder and contractor
                           Camden Terrace
 53. Cunningham, Mrs. S.
 55. Olley, Mrs.
 57. Donald, R. J. F., M.A., classical teacher
   "   Donald, Albert, B.A., university tutor
 59. White, Wm., clerk
                              __________

 10. Guard, Mrs. H. M.
 12. Ferguson, Miss E. J.
..........Abercorn Street intersects
                          Drumingway Terrace
 14. Milligan, Miss M.
 16. Hanna, Mrs. Emily
 18. Kynes, Miss C., A.L.C.M., music teacher
 20. Murray, James, Clerk of Works, Belfast Union
 22. Pratt, F. W., fitter
 24. Kennedy, Alex., calico engraver
 26. Hunter, Saml., steeplejack
 28. Wilson, Mrs. E. J.
 30. Jackson, B. W., com. agent
 32. Wilson, Mrs. S.
 34. Lunn, Geo., linen business
 36. Purdy, Hugh, The Irish Toy Industry

Cameron Street
off Botanic Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Martin, Wm., foreman
   3. Mallon, Mrs. Sarah
   5. Warwick, John, hardware
   7. Wallace, J., dispatch clerk
   9. Hay, Mrs. G. C.
 11. Stewart, Joseph, bookkeeper
 13. Reynolds, Miss, costumier
 15. Darrock, Miss
 17. Hood, W. J., R.I.C.
 19. Murdock, Mrs. M. J.
 25. Hamilton, Mrs.
 27. Wilson, W. M.
 29. Boyd, John, cabinet maker
                              __________

   2. Clugston, Annie, church officer
   4. Davidson, E., ship's officer
   6. Ross, R. J., principal of Mable Street N.S.
   8. Evans, J. C., music teacher
 10. Pinkerton, Miss, costumier

Campbell Park Avenue
off Belmont Church Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. McClarnon, Mrs.
   4. Haddow, A., engineer
   6. Carson, Miss
   8. Hamilton, Mrs.
 10. Thompson, Mrs.
 12. McKnight, Wm., fitter
 14. Carroll, Wm., master mariner
 16. Cathcart, Thos., gardener
 18. Shanks, Margaret
 20. Haire, W. J., fitter
 22. Scarr, Jos., caulker
 24. Martin, Alf., master baker
 26. McComish, A., baker
 28. Brown, Mrs.
 30. Vance, Wm., gardener

Campbell's Place
off Staunton Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

nine small houses

Campbell's Row
off Townsend Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Gateway
   3. Trainor, B., labourer
   5. Venning, Hy., wireman
   7. Andrews, Mary
   9. Murphy, Ellen
 11. Evans, Margaret
 13. McIntoshiney, Joseph
       Irish Flax Spinning Co. Ltd., Bath Place Mill
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Cullen, Margaret
   6. Hanna, J. T., labourer
   8. Corr, Mary
 12. Moran, Terence, clerk
 14. Carr, John, labourer
 16. Donaghy, B., dealer
 18. Mullan, Wm., slater
 20. Kane, Alice
 22. McMullan, B., labourer

Campbell Street
Old Lodge Road to M'Tier Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Vacant
   3. Vernor, Francis
   5. Boyd, Sarah
   7. Hall, Martha
   9. Hutton, Edward
 11. Jeff, James
       Campbell Street Mission Hall
                               __________

   2. Moorhead, Thomas
   4. Rosbotham, Robert
   6. Wilson, Thomas
   8. Hutton, William
 10. Murray, Lucinda
 12. Welsh, James
 14. Hamilton, James
 16. McDougal, William
 18. McCrory, John
 20. Todd, Robert
22, 24. McQuitty, Edward
 26. Welsh, Thomas
 28. Murphy, John
 30. Scott, George
 32. Geddis, John
 34. Gordon, Eliza
 36. McIlroy, Edith

Campbell Street South
Johnston Street to Sackville Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
   3. O'Hare, Arth., horse dealer
   5. Alexander, Elizabeth
                               __________

   2. Stevenson, John, brick layer
   4. Johnston, Wm., sweep
   6. Smith, John, labourer
   8. McFarlane, H., labourer
 10. Wright, S., labourer

Canada Street
off My Lady's Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                              Fertele Terrace
 1a. Kenny, John, labourer
   1. Callender, Jos., joiner
   2. Bannister, Elizabeth
   3. Cochrane, Edmund, labourer
   4. Hughes, Thos., shirt cutter
   5. Livingstone, Mrs.
   6. Moore, William J.
   7. McIvor, Wm., labourer
   8. Kirkpatrick, W., linen lapper
   9. Gowdy, Wm. J., mechanic
 10. Irvine, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Maloney, Henry, carter
                               __________

..........Richardson Street intersects
 4a. Lowry, Elizabeth

Candahar Street
Ormeau Road to Burmah Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                              Assam Terrace
   1. Curran, P., spirit grocer
   3. Cairns, Robert, joiner
   5. Hill, Leonard, carpenter
   7. Mackey, Sarah
..........Burmah & Elgin Streets intersect
 33. Doherty, J., grocer
 35. Smyth, John, foreman
 37. McCoubrey, J. T., electrician
 39. Marshall, Mary
 41. McMurtry, Miss Emily
 43. Farrell, John, traveller
 45. Beedham, Robert, master painter
 47. Green, W. H., agent
 49. Bigley, J., motorcar agent
 51. Dowling, Thos., plumber
 53. Davidson, Samuel, clerk
 55. Nisbet, Andrew, teacher
 57. Blair, Hugh, bookkeeper
                               __________

                               Siam Terrace
   2. Collins, Saml., cutter
   4. White, R. A., clerk
   6. Wallace, S., commercial traveller
   8. Lowry, Elizabeth
..........Burmah Street intersects
 10. Strain, Mrs. Elizabeth
 12. Claffy, Thos.
 14. Brownlee, J., draughtsman
       Vacant ground
                                  Routalla
 30. Stevenson, Mrs. Catherine
                                  Saraville
 32. Calvert, Jos., hall porter
..........Elgin Street intersects
 34. Mercer, Jas., warehouseman
 36. Wilkinson, W. J., stoker
 38. Mason, John S., time keeper
 40. Foy, D. W., chair manufacturer
 42. Molyneaux, T. B., salesman
 44. Boyd, Mrs.
 46. French, Wm. S., telephone engineer

Canmore Street
Shankill Road to Cupar Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. McCullough, H., hair dresser
   3. McAuley, Robt., labourer
   5. McCullough, H., hair dresser
   7. Johnstone, John
   9. Quiery, John, labourer
 11. Trainor, Thos., labourer
 13. Nelson, Robt., labourer
 15. Davis, Maxwell, labourer
 17. Gibson, Mrs.
 19. Dowie, Samuel, labourer
 21. Donald, Jane
 23. Montgomery, Alex., labourer
 25. Patterson, George
 27. Stewart, J., labourer
 29. Quinn, W. J., beamer
 31. Henry, Richard, labourer
 33. Clarke, Mrs.
41, 43. Bruce, Hugh
 45. Campbell, Geo., labourer
 47. Bristow, Thompson, labourer
 49. Campbell, N., carpenter
 51. McCullough, Alex., labourer
 53. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 55. Crawford, Wm., labourer
 57. McClean, John, labourer
 59. Stewart, J., cloth passer
 61. Mahaffey, James, labourer
 63. Vernon, John, labourer
 65. Hill, Wm., labourer
 67. Little, William
 69. Stevenson, Mrs.
 71. Witherall, Sarah
 73. Andrews, Alex., moulder
 75. Bill, David, labourer
 77. Ferguson, James, painter
 79. Hood, Jos., labourer
 81. Dickson, William
 83. Harris, David, labourer
 85. McCartney, James, labourer
 87. Fee, Minnie
 89. Gordon, Fredk., labourer
 91. Watson, John, labourer
 93. Telford, Chas., labourer
 95. McConnell, William
 97. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 99. Ferris, Alex., labourer
101. Glenn, Jas., labourer
103. Houston, John, grocer
105. Blair, Bella
107. McClurg, James, labourer
109. Salters, Samuel, labourer
111. Watson, John, labourer
113. Banner, Samuel
115. McMeekin, John, labourer
117. Early, David, labourer
119. Anderson, Thos., labourer
121. Clarke, Joseph, labourer
123. McBride, William
125. Patterson, Warnock
127. Wilson, John
129. Kerr, Wm., labourer
131. Clugston, Jas., labourer
133. McGee, Wm., labourer
135. Pilson, Saml., labourer
137. Stevens, Geo., labourer
139. Richmond, Henry, labourer
141. Redmond, Henry, labourer
143. Campbell, Wm., labourer
145. Sherlock, John, labourer
147. Clugston, James
149. McMeekin, Robt., labourer
151. Milligan, Alex., driller
153. Capper, Sarah
155. Bates, Annie
157. Vance, John, labourer
159. Richmond, Wm., labourer
161. Blevens, Robt., moulder
163. Spence, John, labourer
165. Beattie, Samuel
167. Duggan, John, labourer
169. Annett, Robt., labourer
171. Galway, Robt., labourer
173. McCrea, Jas., labourer
175. Cummins, John, labourer
177. Thompson, John, labourer
179a. Williamson, Mary
179. Vacant
181. Spence, John, labourer
183. Guiney, Robert
185. Hinton, Wm., labourer
187. Barkley, Sarah
189. Noble, William
191. Quinn, John, grocer
193. Sheridan, Annie
195. Higginson, John, labourer
197 to 205. Crawford, J. & J., pawnbrokers
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   4. Gateway
   6. Murdock, William
..........Wilton Square North intersects
   8. Spence, Lizzie
 10. Atcheson, Esther
 12. Crowe, Wm., labourer
 14. Duggan, James
 16. Dickson, Isaac, moulder
 18. Creighton, Thos., labourer
 20. Corrigan, William
 22. Lynas, Robert
 24. Andrews, William
 26. Bell, James, labourer
 28. Eccles, James, labourer
 30. Sloane, Mary
 32. Clarke, Jane
..........Wilton Square South intersects
 34. Beattie, James
 36. Dickson, Alex., labourer
 38. Milligan, Robert
 40. McCormick, John, labourer
 42. McKnight, John, labourer
..........Northland Street intersects
 44. Cock, Geo. H., labourer
..........Midland Street intersects
 46. Cocks, Geo., grocer
 48. Millar, John, labourer
 50. McBride, Mary
 52. Whitley, George, labourer
..........Midland Street intersects
 54. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 56. Walker, James, labourer
 58. Whiteside, D., brick layer
 60. Presho, Robert, labourer
 62. Brians, John, labourer
..........Southland Street intersects
 64. Irwin, Frank, grocer
 66. Hewitt, Thomas, labourer
 68. Millar, Mrs.
 70. Surgeon, Wm., labourer
72. Blair, Wm., motorman
 72. O'Neill, Chas., spirit grocer
..........Crossland Street intersects
 74. McKeown, Isaac, grocer
 76. Blair, William, labourer
 78. Atkinson, Henry, weaver
 80. Officer, Andw., labourer
 82. Kelso, Mary
 84. Dunn, Alice
 86. Watson, John, labourer
 88. Smith, William
 90. Ross, Wm., labourer
 92. Curran, Sarah
 94. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
 96. McIvor, Thos., labourer
 98. Hume, Thos., flax dresser
100. Montgomery, David
102. Dickson, Samuel
104. McCullough, C., labourer
106. Reid, James, labourer
108. Looney, Geo., labourer
110. Elliott, Saml., iron turner
112. Bodel, Mary
114. Smyth, Mary
116. Douglas, Henry, labourer
118. Briggs, Alex., house repairer
120. Moore, Robt., labourer
122. Riddell, Charles
124. Scott, Thomas
126. Davidson, Walter, labourer
128. Foster, Henry, labourer
130. Petrie, David
132. Nelson, John
134. Nicholl, Hugh, fitter
136. McKeown, Daniel, labourer
138. Smith, Mrs.
140. Hutchinson, May
142. Blakley, Wm., labourer
144. Lemon, John, labourer
146. Fitzgerald, Robt., labourer
148. Campbell, Sarah
150. Moore, Robt., baker
..........Ashmore Street intersects
152. Holland, John, painter
154. Manna, Thos., labourer
156. Ferguson, G.
158. Quinn, Lizzie
150. Wylie, Robt., labourer

Canning Place
off Canning Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Bell, James, baker
 1a. Anderson & Neely, painters
   3. McMillan, Mrs. Maggie
   5. McIlwaine, Mrs. Annie
       St. Paul's National Schools - Geo. Gunning, principal

Canning Street
York Street to North Queen Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Donnelly, A., publican
   3. Hughes, Edward
   5. Bryce, David, joiner
..........Canning Place intersects
7, 9. Midland Picture Palace - Jos. McKibbin, proprietor
 11. McBroom, J., shipsmith
 13. Edwards, John, labourer
 15. Marks, Wm. & Son, painters and decorators
 17. Galloway, A., manager
 19. McAdam, Wm., shipwright
 21. Dunlop, Robt., salesman
 23. Buchanan, W. J., clerk
 25. Allen, Miss E.
 27. McKenna, Mrs. Eliza
 29. Benson, D., pilot
..........Canning Street Place intersects
 31. Wright, Margaret
 33. Moore, Jas., labourer
 35. Williamson, W., iron turner
37, 39. Reynolds, T., carrier
 41. Neill, Robt., blacksmith
 43. Wilson, John, sea captain
 45. Connolly, A., publican (side door)
                              __________

   2. Fleming & Lindsay Ltd., publicans (side door)
   4. Brown, Miss Sadie
   6. Heaney, Hugh, rivetter
   8. Gaw, Miss
 10. McFadden, Danl., joiner
 12. Johnston, David, pilot
 14. Glover, Henry, signalman
 16. McKinley, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Boyd, Mary
 20. Macauley, Jas., joiner
 22. Brown, Mrs. Mary
 24. McKean, J., ship inspector
 26. Connor, George, sawyer
 28. Scott, Robt., engineer
 30. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
 32. Hall, Mrs.
..........Cambridge Street intersects
 34. McGinty, Joseph, joiner
 36. McBride, W., iron moulder
 38. McKnight, T., blacksmith
 40. Meneely, Mrs. Susan
 42. Rea, Wm., clerk
 44. Bissett, Jos., joiner
 46. Adrain, Robert, sailor
 48. Ferguson, John, joiner
 50. Renwick, Ed., engineer
 52. Kennedy, Wm. H., labourer
 54. Loyal, James
..........Orchard Street intersects
 56. Walshe, Miss Nellie
 58. McKinley, John, baker
 60. Campbell, Robt., joiner
 62. Agnew, Samuel, grocer

Canning Street Place
off Canning Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Dempsey, C., ship's mate
   3. O'Rawe, Miss Elizabeth
   5. Stables
                              __________

   2. Moore, R., labourer
   4. Brown, Geo., labourer
   6. Johnston, Geo., fireman
   8. Rocks, Mrs., grocer

Canning Street Upper
North Queen Street to Edlingham Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
   3. Finlay, Thos., carter
   5. Richardson, C., labourer
   7. McDowell, Robt., labourer
   9. Smyth, Thos., foreman
 11. McCartan, Mrs.
 13. Butler, Thomas, road inspector
 15. Connor, John, labourer
 17. Blair, Wm., plater
 19. Phillips, Robt., driller
 21. Craig, Wm., labourer
 23. Finlay, Thos., carter
 25. Wallace, Wm., driller
 27. Kirkpatrick, Robt., ship carpenter
 29. Wilson, Alex., carter
 31. Eton, Samuel
 33. Brownlee, H., fitter
 35. Magill, John, labourer
 37. Simms, John
 39. Boyd, W. J., fitter
 41. Hoey, Mary
 43. Lazenbatt, John
 45. Law, Andrew, printer
 47. McCormick, W. J., painter
 49. Millar, Alex., storeman
 51. Gray, Bernard
53, 55. O'Kane, B. & J., spirit grocers
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
..........Adam Street intersects
 57. Patton, Adam, fitter
 59. Gillespie, Isaac, carpenter
 61. Bell, David, harbour constable
 63. Magill, Robt., rivetter
 65. Adrain, Alex., fitter
 67. Miller, David, steward
 69. O'Neill, Michael, machinist
 71. McKay, Fras., wireman
 73. Graham, R., plater
 75. Kenney, J., rigger
 77. Given, Edwd., linen lapper
 79. Clinton, J., engine driver
 81. Woods, Jas., sailor
 83. McLelland, Thos., rigger
 85. Adair, J., pattern maker
 87. Gregg, Mrs.
 89. Gailey, Thomas, carter
 91. Looney, John, engineer
 93. Johnston, David
 95. Aicken, J. A., steward
 97. Rolston, Miss
 99. Townley, Wm., shop assistant
101. Donaldson, Wm., linen lapper
103. Craig, Wm. John
105. Mulvenna, J., brick layer
107. Dunn, D., signalman
109. Blair, A., foreman labourer
111. Dickson, Fras., tea blender
113. Todd, James, carter
115. Angus, Rosetta
117. McCallum, Jas., plater
119. Letson, Rose
121. Beggs, Mrs.
123. Reid, John, carter
125. Hicks, J. K., joiner
127. Kerr, James, boot maker
129. Aiken, Agnes
131. Marshall, Mary, draper
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Black, Wm., grocer (side door)
   4. McBroom, Walter, shipwright
   6. Carson, Hugh, blacksmith
   8. Coulter, John, labourer
 10. Ferguson, Wm., fitter
 12. Kilpatrick, J., seaman
 14. Scott, James, blacksmith
 16. Young, Adam
 18. Wright, Wm., carter
 20. Hynham, J., cabinet maker
 22. McFall, William, carter
 24. Millane, Thos., R.I.C.
 26. Erskine, Wm., shipwright
 28. McKnight, P., insurance agent
 30. Johnston, Samuel
 32. Kirkwood, James
 34. Little, Wm., engine driver
 36. Stevenson, Margt., confectioner
 38. Fee, Catherine
 40. Gordon, W., grocer
 42. Whitton, Mrs.
 44. Lynass, W., blacksmith
 46. Macallum, Daniel, tailor
 48. Magill, Daniel, baker
 50. Patterson, Robt., plater
 52. McVicker, W., soldier
 54. Rainey, A., shoe maker
 56. Roberts, Archd., plater
 58. Shearer, W. J., master mariner
 60. Adair, David, grocers' assistant
 62. Johnston, Andrew, joiner
 64. Robinson, Mrs.
..........Glenrosa Street intersects
..........Adam Street intersects
 66. Beech, Samuel, motorman
 68. Mitchell, David, joiner
 70. Moore, Alfred, plumber
 72. McKinley, Archibald
 74. Pellan, Mrs.
 76. Bailey, David, carpenter
 78. Millar, Miss
 80. Jamison, Wm., labourer
 82. Boyd, Mrs.
 84. Bell, Wm., fitter
 86. Davidson, Wm., brass finisher
 88. Hull, John, caulker
 90. Boyd, John, labourer
 92. Parker, John
 94. Steele, Wm., wood turner
 96. Lyons, Jacob, carter
 98. Stantiford, W., pensioner
100. McDowell, Jas., conductor
102. Beattie, Saml., checker
104. Whyte, James, labourer
106. Perry, Robt., painter
108. Stevenson, J., porter
110. Andrews, Wm., carpenter
112. Bell, Annie, machinist
114. Pollock, Geo., soldier
116. Crowe, Hugh, rivetter
118. Dougall, Mrs.
120. Blain, John, holder up
122. Maltman, T., ship carpenter
124. Doggart, Saml., clerk
126. Hogg, Jos., confectioner
128. Wilson, Thos., labourer
130. Campbell, Jas., joiner
132. Backhouse, A., engine driver
134. Heagan, Wm., pilot
136. Ross, Thos., joiner
138. Miller, Saml., seaman
140. Wallace, Geo., caulker
142. Fisher, Sarah

Canterbury Street
off University Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Teuton, John
   3. Hill, Alex., bread server
   5. Kyle, James, packer
   7. Crozier, Geo., foreman embroiderer
   9. Kennedy, Miss M.
                              __________

   2. Smyth, James, cabinet maker
   4. Lindsay, T. J., draper
   6. Henry, T., warehouseman
   8. Holmes, Mrs. M.
 10. McCarthy, Mrs. E., nurse
 12. McKee, Geo., commercial traveller
 14. Johnston, Mrs.
 16. Johnston, R., ex-sgt. R.I.C.
 18. McVeigh, Mrs. Margaret
 20. Jackson, Thos., ex-R.I.C.
 22. Cummings, Duncan G., litho overseer
 24. Doggart, Mrs. A.
 26. Heathwood, John, foreman cutter
 28. Kelly, Geo. R., telegraphist
 30. Morrow, Mrs.
 32. Gibney, John

Canton Street
Beersbridge Road to Willowfield Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Moore, Jas., spirit grocer
   3. Robinson, Robt., butcher
   5. Moore, Mrs.
   7. Davis, Mrs.
   9. Innis, Agnes
 11. Heron, John, labourer
 13. Robinson, Richd., labourer
 15. Anderson, Alex., labourer
 17. Dunn, John, shoe maker
 19. Kane, James
 21. Scott, John, labourer
 23. Filson, Jas., joiner
 25. Anderson, John, soldier
 27. Proctor, Mrs.
 29. Houston, Thos., soldier
..........Hamburg Street intersects
31, 33. McConnon, P., spirit grocer
 35. McIntyre, Robert, labourer
 37. Michael, Stewart
 39. McDougal, John, painter
 41. Kirk, Saml., labourer
 43. McCarroll, Edwd., printer
 45. Wilson, J., electrician
 47. Pinkerton, James, labourer
 49. Burton, Jas., labourer
 51. Moore, Mrs.
 53. Pascoe, H., brick layer
 55. Givens, Alex., labourer
 57. Lee, Jas., labourer
 59. Clelland, Jos., labourer
 61. Courtney, John, grocer
                               __________

   2. Orr, Jane
   4. Briggs, Mrs.
   6. Rankin, Jas., soldier
   8. Pierce, Samuel
 10. Miles, Joseph, labourer
 12. Dickey, Mrs.
 14. Currie, Jas., labourer
 16. Ringland, Hugh, labourer
 18. Walsh, Mrs.
 20. Todd, Mary Jane
 22. Barr, John R.
 24. Kane, Mrs.
 26. Shields, Wm., labourer
 28. Stevenson, W. J., soldier
 30. Calvert, Fras., labourer
 32. Forsyth, Mrs.
 34. Patton, Mrs.
 36. McGrillen, M., soldier
 38. Law, Saml., labourer
 40. Elliott, Robt., labourer
 42. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 44. Pascoe, Wm., labourer
 46. Stewart, John, labourer
 48. McAlpin, Mrs.
 50. Martin, Thos., labourer
 52. Gray, Robt., motorman
 54. Quinton, Mary Jane
 56. McGarry, John, labourer
 58. Bell, Andrew, fitter
 60. Rankin, Robt., labourer
 62. Kelly, Sinclair, brick layer

Cape Street
Ross Street to Plevna Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Leonard, James, labourer
   3. McAteer, J. H., labourer
   5. Quinn, Hannah, mill worker
   7. Welsh, John, labourer
   9. McBrimm, R., plasterer
 11. Murray, James, labourer
 13. Loo, James, labourer
 15. McMullan, Hugh, labourer
 17. Yard
 19. O'Hara, Thos., heckler
 21. Garvey, Joseph, labourer
 23. Doolan, Jas., french polisher
 25. O'Toole, Peter, labourer
 27. Lester, Cecilia
 29. O'Riley, Eliza
 31. Carberry, John, labourer
 33. Rainey, Wm., iron turner
..........Raglan Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Wright, Robt., labourer
   4. Johnston, J., flax dresser
   6. Tully, Charlotte, spinner
   8. O'Neill, Robert, labourer
 10. Delargey, Henry, labourer
 12. Martin, John, labourer
 14. McGinn, Mary, reeler
 16. Keenan, E., iron turner
 18. Wright, Margt., house keeper
 20. Daly, Francis, labourer
 22. Boyle, Robt., brick layer
 24. Curran, Thomas, labourer
 26. Armstrong, Jas., labourer
 28. McBride, Owen, labourer
 30. Henry, P., compositor
 32. McCarrick, B., carter
 34. Cregan, Henry, labourer
..........Raglan Street intersects

Cappy Street
off London Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Toomey, M., sergt. R.I.C.
   4. Newell, Frank, motor driver
   6. Breen, Arthur, R.I.C.
   8. McGladdery, Patrick
 10. Shortt, T., postman
 12. Neild, Thos. A., moulder
 14. Halliday,. S., clerk

Capstone Street
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Burrows, Miss
   5. McKenna, George
   7. Rainey, Mrs.
..........Moonstone Street intersects
   9. McClelland, Miss
 11. Gregg, Samuel, labourer
 13. Ross, Jas., gardener
 15. Gibb, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Sloan, J.
   4. Graham, R. J.
   6. Gillian, Jas., engine man
   8. Armour, Sam., controller
 10. Branagh, William
 12. Oliver, W.
 14. Fair, Saml., foreman
 16. Hall, W.

Cardigan Drive
Cliftonville Circus to Westland Row
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
                                   Altona
   2. Rea, Samuel
                                  Lumeah
   4. Crawford, Wm., traveller
                               Caste House
   6. Ferris, Mary
                                 Cuilgreine or Cullgreine
   8. McCullough, Meta, N.T.
                                   Alberta
 10. Gracey, Thos., draper
..........Knutsford Drive intersects
                                 Moorlands
 14. Rainey, David, whole sale merchant
                                  Ardmore
 16. Hutchinson, J. A. E., drapery buyer
                                   Wistow
 18. Saunders, F. A., engineer
..........Kelvin Parade intersects
..........Kingsmere Avenue intersects
                                Laurel Lodge
 20. Cochrane, J. A., manager
                                   Moneta
 22. Stewart, J. C., law agent
                                Deena-Shee
 24. Cromie, Mrs.
                                  Cooleen
 26. Briggs, Thos., school teacher
..........Ashgrove Park intersects
                                Cherry Dene
 28. Hobson, Mrs. L.
                                 Claremont
 30. McKinstry, John, Corporation official
                                  Fernbank
 32. White, Mrs. E.
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                                  Roxburgh
   1. Boyd, Mrs.
                               Clifton House
   3. Wylie, Robt., builder
                                  Lisanore
   5. Miskimmin, Mrs.
   7. Urquhart. J.
                                  Farlough
   9. Bell, James, draper
 11. Bell, J. A., insurance agent
                                Beechmount
 13. Wilson, W. G., solicitor
                                   Almina
 15. McCormick, Sarah
                                     Emo
 17. Macauley, W. H., commercial traveller
                                Wellwood
 19. Mills, Wm., boot merchant
                                Chelmsford
 21. Williams, V. A., commercial traveller
                                   Dunalton
 23. Wilson, J. G., factory manager
..........Knutsford Drive intersects
                                 Stavordale
 25. Oakman, E. H., house and land agent
                                  Dunvegan
 27. Smyth, F. L., cashier
                                   Fernvale
 29. Service, Miss Anne
..........Kelvin Parade intersects
                                  Oakleigh
 31. Connor, Chs., merchant tailor
                                  Stan-Mar
 33. Weatherup, Margaret
                                   Miramar
 35. Henry, G., solicitor
                                   Kincora
 37. Little, J. H., clerk
                                The Retreat
 39. Gageby, Mrs.
..........Kingsmere Avenue intersects
                              Cardigan House
 41. Sayles, J. P. (of Magee & Sayles, Linenhall Street
                                  Rosneath
 43. Johnston, David, linen merchant
                                    Lisvey
 45. McCrainor, Jas., warehouseman
                                  Parkneuk
 47. Bowes, Mrs. M.
..........Ashgrove Park intersects
                              Halcombe House
 49. Shaw, David, linen merchant
                                  Rathmore
 51. McParland, Mrs.
                              The Hermitage
 53. Warren, Rev. F. W. W., B.A., rector St. Silas' Church, Oldpark Road
                                   Shandon
 55. Byford, F. A., commercial traveller
                                  Armsford
 57. Armstrong, T. J., carpenter
                                  Ellesmere
 59. McFadden, Mrs.

Carew Street
off Witham Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Waring, Frank
   3. Ray, James, rivetter
   5. Lyness, James, labourer
   7. Boyd, Robt., iron moulder
   9. Sands, Lizzie
 11. Matthews, Jane
 13. Marno, Saml., labourer
 15. Wilson, John, moulder
 17. Brown, John, labourer
 19. Davidson, Mrs.
 21. Neill, Sarah
 23. Gray, Henry, crane man
 25. Greer, John, labourer
 27. Anderson, James
 29. Anderson, E., labourer
 31. Galbraith, Edwd., labourer
                               __________

   2. Johnston, Joseph, labourer
   4. Boyd, Samuel, plater
   6. Johnston, Saml., labourer
   8. Gordon, W. J., labourer
 10. Davis, Wm., labourer
 12. Gray, Teresa
 14. Hagan, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Gray, Robt. Henry, engine driver
 18. Magill, Isaac, seaman
 20. Girvan, Samuel
 22. Hanna, Mrs.
 24. Gateway
 26. Johnston, Robert, carter
 28. Watterson, Mrs.
 30. Logan, Maggie
 32. Clarke, Wm., rivetter
 34. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 36. Kelly, Edith

Cargill Street
Townsend Street to Boundary Street
4 to 18, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.
5 to 33, Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

1, 3. Side door
   5. Stubbs, John G., labourer
   7. Brady, Francis, baker
   9. Larmour, Wm., labourer
 11. Campbell, John, labourer
 13. Finlay, Saml., labourer
 15. Speirs, Elizabeth
 17. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 19. Nesbitt, Mrs.
 21. Kavanagh, John, labourer
..........Greenland Street intersects
 23. Walker, Harry, coach painter
 25. Leeburn, Saml., fireman
 27. Mahood, Wm., sailor
 29. Bailie, W. J., labourer
 31. Hammond, Alex., labourer
 33. Neill, Mrs.
                              __________

   4. Cotter, Ed.
   6. Fleming, Thomas
..........Coburn Court intersects
   8. Dalrymple, Wm. J., sheet metal worker
 10. Burns, Mrs.
 12. O'Hara, John
 14. Gilmore, Robt., plumber
 16. Gilmore, Mrs.
 18. Graham, Alex., labourer
 20. Byrne, J., publican

Cargill Street Upper
Boundary Street to Dover Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Gawley, Robt., labourer
   3. Geddis, Wm., labourer
   5. Kelly, Thos., labourer
   7. Black, Wm., labourer
   9. Andrews, Jos., labourer
 11. Brown, John, labourer
 15. Allen, Thos., barber
 17. McCann, Thompson
 19. Hamilton, Robt., engineer
 21. Yard
 23. Gilmore, S., whip maker
 25. Millar, Wm., labourer
 27. McClurg, Andw., labourer
                               __________

2 to 26. Demolished

Carlisle Circus
Clifton Street to Crumlin Road
1 to 3, Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.
4 to 7, Court Ward, North Par. Div

   1. McKnight, R. W., Carlisle Circus Apothecaries' Hall
 1a. Raymond, Mrs.
   2. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine and spirit merchants (branch)
 2a. Carney, Sarah
   3. MacMahon, A., publican
..........Crumlin Road intersects
..........Carlisle Street intersects
   4. Nelson, Walter, publican
   5. Morgan, Mary, refreshment rooms
   6. Refuge Assurance Co. - district office - Robert G. Cooke, superintendent
   7. Monarch Laundry Receiving Office - Manageress - Miss White
..........Denmark Street intersects
       Carlisle Memorial Church - Minister, Rev. W. H. Smyth, B.A., 9 Kinnaird Terrace, Antrim Road
..........Clifton Street intersects
       St. Enoch's Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. John Pollock, 7 Glandore Park

Carlisle Street
Old Lodge Road to Carlisle Circus
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   1. Porter, C., wholesale stores
   3. Porter, Mrs.
   5. Bartlett, A., despatch clerk
   7. Wilson, A., tailor's cutter
   9. Savage, H. L., clerk
 11. Garrett, Wm., bread server
 13. Levinson, Mrs.
 15. Glover, J. L., traveller
 17. McClelland, David, grocer
 19. Donnelly, David, R.I.C.
 21. Connolly, Annie
 23. McMullan, E. H., clerk
 25. Clark, Elizabeth
 27. Rowley, W., blacksmith
 29. Barr, Samuel, water inspector
 31. Trainor, Robt., shopman
 33. Fitzgerald, Hugh, traveller
 35. Taylor, John, despatch clerk
 37. Payne, Miss Rachel
 39. Gordon, Isabella
 41. Brown, Wm., pensioner
 43. French, Robt., watch maker
 45. McCormick, Margaret
 47. Murphy, Ptk., R.I.C. pensioner
 49. Burne, Patk., stables foreman
 51. Marren, James, teacher
..........Jane Street intersects
 53. Ferris, Alex., clerk
 55. McComb, Arch., painter
 57. Tougher, Hugh, time keeper
 59. Wilson, Wm., engineer
 61. Scott, Jas., iron moulder
 63. Close, Eliza
 65. Hamilton, James, warehouse assistant
67, 69. Kirkpatrick Brothers, yard and store. Works, Ballyclare; Jas. Storey, caretaker
 71. Duffy, Joseph, salesman
 73. Goldring, A. D., draper
 75. Moffat, Thos., engineer
 77. O'Neill, John, machine man
 79. McWhirter, Thos., pensioner
 81. Craig, Robt., salesman
                              __________

   2. Austin, Mrs.
   4. Fee, Mrs.
   6. Connolly, Mrs. M. A.
   8. Moore, Elizabeth
 10. Lipseig, Ussel
 12. Spier, Miss Nancy
 14. Gordon, Margaret
 16. Lavery, W. J., shipwright
 18. Karr, Robert, inspector U.S.P.C.A.
 20. Belfast Ladies' Clothing Society - Miss Wright, superintendent
 22. Chisholm, J. A., engineer
 24. Rodgers, Margaret
 26. McAvoy, Jos., shop assistant
 28. McClughan, T., foreman
 30. Knight, Robt., confectioner
 32. Turner, George, R.I.C.
 34. Fitzpatrick, Margaret
 36. Anderson, Eliza
 38. Looby, P., ship inspector
 40. Hill, Thos., hair dresser
 42. McCammon, Wm., colporteur
 44. Smyth, James F., boot manufacturer
 46. Barnett, Rev. S. D.
 48. Wilson, Thos., traveller
 50. Thomson, James
..........Jane Street intersects
 52. Dargan, Thos., book seller
 54. Caplan, Manuel, tailor
 56. Freeze, Max., machinist
 58. Bell, Andw., traveller
 60. Charleton, Danl., publican
 62. Shortsinger, E., watch maker
 64. Savage, Agnes
 66. Lynch, Dennis
 68. Savage, Henry, joiner
 70. Grattan, A. F., soldier
 72. Flinn, Mrs.
 74. Jamison, Frank, salesman
 76. Corrigan, W., traveller

Carlow Street
Shankill Road to Beverley Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

       Shankill Road Mission - Rev. H. Montgomery, M.A., D.D.
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 13. Side door
 15. Ruttledge, Ed., labourer
 17. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 19. Davidson, George, grocer
..........Kendal Street intersects
 21. Taylor, Sarah, publican
..........Tyne Street intersects
 23. Boyd, A., carter
 25. Bell, Thos., slater
27, 29. McClure, G., confectioner
 31. Magee, Mary
 33. Pritchard, Wm.
 35. Robinson, H., labourer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
37, 39. McWilliams, John, grocer
 41. Keenan, E., labourer
 43. Crawford, Jas., brush maker
 45. Gateway
 47. Neill, Wm., fitter
 49. Eaton, Jas., moulder
 51. Taylor, Wm., stone finisher
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 53. St. John, Thos., labourer
 55. Thompson, Mary
 57. Clarke, Robt., labourer
 59. Darragh, John, soldier
 61. Murray, John, brick layer
 63. Morrison, John, labourer
 65. Addy, Mary Anne
 67. McAlister, Geo., iron moulder
                              __________
2 to 14. West End Picture House (side doors)
16, 18. Lundy, Jas., publican
20, 22. Dudgeon, A., carter
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
..........Kendal Street intersects
 24. Averell, Richd., labourer
 26. Watson, Geo., oiler
 28. Leeman, Geo., driller
 30. Falconer, Wm., labourer
 32. Ferris, David, labourer
 34. Moorhead, Maggie
 36. Scott, Wm., labourer
 38. Stranix, E., coachman
..........Tyne Street intersects
 40. Cochrane, T. J., labourer
 42. McAnnaney, W. J., tailor
 44. Hendry, A., labourer
 46. Haddock, W., labourer
 48. Hutchinson, Jas., labourer
 50. Wheeler, A., labourer
 52. Cole, Jas., brass moulder
 54. Stewart, W., yarn beamer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 56. Morrow, John, hackle setter
 58. Curry, Robt., wood turner
 60. Jenkins, A., soldier
 62. Brown, R., carter
 64. Rice, W. J., coachman
 66. Harvey, Mrs.
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 68. Ditty, Saml., joiner
 70. Watson, Mrs.
 72. Vacant
 74. Young, John, labourer
 76. McKee, R., iron moulder
 78. Quinn, J. A., motor man
 80. McGowan, S., glass embosser

Carlton Street
off Mountpottinger Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Salvation Army Hall (side door)
   3. Boyce, James, labourer
   5. Kerr, Hugh, labourer
   7. Sloan, Samuel
   9. McMurray, James
 11. Davis, Wm., joiner
 13. Martin, Geo., labourer
 15. Whiteman, Jos., labourer
 17. McBurney, William
 19. Allen, Jas., tram conductor
 21. Donaghy, Mary
 23. Boyce, John, labourer
 25. O'Neill, Thomas, builder
                               __________

   4. Bell, Geo., iron turner
   6. Steel, T., van driver
   8. Allen, John, labourer
 10. Neill, Sarah Jane
 12. Boyce, David, carter
 14. Snowden, Matthew, labourer
 16. Patty, David, labourer
 18. Swindle, James, labourer
 20. Scott, Chas., iron turner
 22. Harvey, Alex., labourer
 24. Andrews, William John, labourer
 26. Higgins, John, miller
 28. Pyper, Thos., labourer
 30. Heath, Frank, boiler maker

Carmel Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. McCleery, Jas., coal merchant
   3. McNamara, W., traveller
   5. Richardson, Mrs. Margt.
   7. Chambers, Andw., warehouseman
   9. Clark, Samuel
 11. Studart, Margaret
 13. Shanks, W. D., tram conductor
 15. Waddell, Robt., chauffeur
 17. Trimble, George, R.I.C.
 19. Semple, Geo., iron moulder
 21. Houston, Samuel, joiner
 23. Watson, J. T., shipwright
 25. McGurk, J., chauffeur
 27. Roberts, R., tailor
 29. Turkington, A. S., traveller
 31. McVey, Robt. A., linen lapper
 33. Hall, Miss Mary
 35. Clarke, Saml., manager
 37. Polly, Robert, coachman
 39. Graham, Miss Sarah
 41. Watson, Wm., shop assistant
 43. Carlisle, Saml., joiner
 45. Campbell, Wm. J.
 47. Browne, Fred., plater
 49. Johnston, Albert, joiner
 51. Mills, Wm., despatch clerk
 53. McKee, Wm., paper ruler
 55. Penny, Jas., designer
 57. Fisher, John, gardener
 59. Johnston, Alex., butcher
 61. Heyburn, Robt., cabinet maker
 63. Hastings, J., stone cutter
 65. Hill, C., cabinet maker
67a. Henderson, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 67. Shanks, Wm. Jno., labourer
 69. Shaw, Mary
 71. Graham,. C., coachman
 73. Drennan, Hugh, linen lapper
 75. Graham, David, brass finisher
..........Harrow Street intersects
 77. Vacant
 79. Jamison, John, painter
 81. McCleery, David, fitter
 83. Boreland, Thos., carpenter
 85. Qua, John, land steward
 87. McGuckin, Isabella
 89. Currie, S. J., lamp lighter
 91. Malcolm, Miss
 93. Carson, Jas., labourer
 95. Cairns, James, joiner
 97. Dunn, Mrs.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Grimason, D. H., wood machinist
   4. Clark, Miss Jane
   6. Clark, R., despatch clerk
   8. Rennicks, J., stone cutter
 10. Dowie, James, mechanic
 12. Milling, James, plumber
 14. Frazer, John, labourer
 16. Wright, Wm., case maker
 18. Maxwell, Ed., van man
 20. Wilkinson, Isaiah, motor man
 22. McCoubrey, Miss, dress maker
 24. Cole, Wm., butler
 26. Richmond, Thos., joiner
 28. Jackson, John, joiner
 30. McCune, Samuel, stoker
 32. Graham, Mrs.
 34. Guy, Saml., chauffeur
 36. Shimmon, Wm., brick layer
 38. Gilmore, D., chauffeur
 40. Elliott, Mrs.
 42. Craney, Wm., waiter
 44. Hewitt, Miss
 46. Curran, Miss
 48. Baird, E., traveller
 50. Dennison, Robt., joiner
 52. Brown, Albert, watch maker
 54. Coburn, David, manager
 56. Stewart, Mrs.
 58. Dowie, W. J., mechanic
 60. Pollen, William, cutter
 62. Blyth, Jas., coach trimmer
 64. Elliott, Saml., engineer
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 66. Campbell, Miss
 68. Eagar, Wm., chauffeur
 70. Paul, Chas., linen lapper
 72. Kennedy, M., time keeper
 74. Crawford, T. W., labourer
 76. Loney, Thos., linen business
 78. Johnston, Chas., tailor
 80. Bleakley, T. W., brick layer
 82. Rollins, Fred., clerk
 84. Johnston, Mrs.
 86. Johnston, Thos., fireman
 88. Brown, S., assurance agent
 90. Phair, Oliver, shop assistant
 92. McVea, Saml., linen lapper
 94. Gilmer, Henry, painter
 96. Martin, John, electrician

Carnalea Street
off Rowan Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Bigger, Elizabeth
   3. Steele, Archibald, labourer
   5. Foster, George, rivetter
   7. McQuillan, Mary
   9. Heaney, Andw., car driver
 11. Harris, Miss Elizabeth
 13. Beggs, Jas., iron turner
 15. McNair, Saml., platers' helper
 17. Caldwell, Wm., labourer
 19. Hayes, Wm., fireman
 21. McMillen, Thos., holder up
 23. Barkley, Annie
 25. Gilliland, Thos.
 27. Mercer, Saml., labourer
 29. McKnight, Miss Mary
 31. Patterson, Mrs. Ellen
 33. Laverty, T., labourer
 35. McCorkell, Wm., labourer
 37. Wilson, John, labourer
 39. McKee, Alex., boiler maker
 41. Carson, Jas., platers' helper
 43. Mayne, Hugh, seaman
 45. Loyal, Charles, fitter
 47. Wilson, Robt., car owner
 49. Blain, Wm., labourer
 51. Wotherspoon, Robt., plater
 53. Livingstone, A., carter
 55. McGrath, Alex., labourer
 57. Pender, O. & H., handkerchief printers
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Montgomery, Charlotte
   4. McQuiston, B., carter
   6. Curran, Mrs.
   8. Moorheead, Thos., labourer (Moorhead)
 10. Edgar, Mrs. J.
 12. Kinghan, Alfred, driller
 14. Gawning, A., musician
 16. Beggs, Samuel, boiler maker
 18. Manson, Margaret
 20. Melville, James, tailor
 22. Spence, John, seaman
 24. Ritchie, John, soldier
 26. Caldwell, John, baker
 28. McCracken, Wm., wood cutter
 30. Millar, Samuel, labourer
 32. Crawford, Julia
 34. Morrison, Rose Ann
 36. English, Robt., carter
 38. Wilson, Samuel, rivetter
 40. Moffitt, Jas., ship carpenter
 42. Mullan, John, soldier
 44. Shearer, Mrs. Ellen

Carnan Street
Shankill Road to Matchet Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   3. McFarlane, Jas., mechanic
   5. Wilson, John, bar man
   7. Waugh, Jos., baker
   9. Bateman, Maggie
..........James Street intersects
..........Weir Street intersects
..........Pernau Street intersects
 11. Blacker, Susan
 13. Miskimmin, A., labourer
 15. Caskey, Lizzie
 17. Phillips, Samuel, labourer
 19. Bingham, Geo., labourer
 21. Millar, Thos., sheet metal worker
..........Riga Street intersects
 23. Gowdy, Agnes
 25. Boal, Sarah
 27. Ritchie, Saml., iron turner
 29. Smith, Martha
 31. Watson, Thos., grocer
..........Tobergill Street intersects
 33. Gibney, Archd., painter
 35. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 37. Kidd, Wm., labourer
 39. Crilly, Francis, painter
 41. Cairns, Robt., labourer
..........Brussels Street intersects
 43. McCreedy, Jas., grocer
 45. Radcliffe, John, fitter
 47. McKeown, John
 49. McCarroll, Wm., labourer
 51. Logan, Robt., stone cutter
..........Paris Street intersects
 55. Boyle, Wm., moulder
 57. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 59. Lynas, Miss Agnes
 61. Downey, Jos., labourer
 63. Russell, Robt., rivetter
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   1. Side door
   4. Spence, George, labourer
   6. O'Brien, J., labourer
   8. Macartney, Mrs. D.
 10. Liggett, Essie
 12. Grainger, James, carter
 14. Wilson, Annie
 16. Hall, Wm., driller
 18. McCleave, Matilda
 20. McLean, Jane
 22. Keenan, John, labourer
 24. Shanks, Jas., car man
 26. Meek, Alex., dealer
 28. McCormick, Jas., labourer
 30. Huston, Jas., labourer
 32. Ervine, Saml., labourer
 34. Bennett, Jane
 36. Davis, Chas., labourer
 38. Laughlin, James, driller
 40. Drennan, James, carter
 42. Laughlin, Alex., platers' helper
 44. Lindsay, Mrs. E.
 46. Stevenson, H., labourer
 48. Cooper, Alice
 50. Martin, David, porter
 52. Kerr, Thomas J., joiner
 54. Adams, David, labourer
56, 56a. Fairclough, Geo. W., confectioner and tobacconist
..........Riga Street intersects
 58. Hutchinson, A., blacksmith
 60. Armstrong, R., labourer
 62. Bradley, John, labourer
 64. Wilson, Alfd., stager (Alfred)
 66. Graham, Jos., moulder
 68. Pearce, Wm., soldier
 70. Quigg, Wm. J., painter
 72. Martin, Frank, labourer
 74. Crawford, Samuel, fitter
 76. Frizzell, James, labourer
 78. Harvey, Jos., beetler
 80. Semple, John, plasterer
 82. Corrigan, Agnes
 84. Legg, Sarah
 86. McQuade, John, flax dresser
 88. McKeown, Sarah
 90. Devlin, John, labourer
 92. Mawhinney, Robt., labourer
 94. Sharpe, Thos., polisher
 96. Riddell, Maggie
 98. Burrows, Harry, labourer
100. Harrison, John, labourer
102. McAuley, Robt., baker
104. Fluke, Robt., labourer
106. Burrows, Alex., brick layer
108. McMullan, A., tailor
110. Brown, Margaret
112. Gregg, Walter, labourer
114. McNally, Saml., fitter
116. Crossett, Henry, labourer
118. McAllister, Jos., labourer

Carnforth Street
off Albertbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Thompson, Jas., spirit grocer (side door)
   3. Blakley, Robt., painter
   5. McCluskey, Jas., farmer

Carnmoney Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

    1. McIlwee, B., flax dresser
    3. Griffin, John, linesman G.P.O.
   5. McCart, Alex., electrician
   7. O'Neill, Jos., soldier
   9. McEnroe, Francis
 11. Matthews, Edw., labourer
 13. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 15. McCormack, T., brick layer
 17. Walsh, Peter, electrical engineer
 19. Downey, Mrs. Bridget
 21. Stewart, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. McLoughlin, Wm., carter
   4. Morton, Jas., fireman
   6. McMann, Thos., labourer
   8. Hughes, Patk., labourer
 10. McCarroll, James
 12. Mulholland, F., joiner
 14. Heron, Robt., labourer
 16. McKnight, Henry, soldier
 18. Keenan, Jos., labourer
 20. Heaney, Mary Ann
 22. Adams, George, carter

Carntall Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McCallum, H., rougher
   3. Moore, Robert, fitter
   5. Broderick, M., navy man
   7. Clarke, Wm., soldier
   9. Carroll, John, plasterer
 11. McLarnon, John, labourer
 13. McDonnell, John, labourer
 15. Megarry, Joseph, labourer
 17. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
                               __________

   4. Cush, John, labourer
   6. Corner, Jos., smiths' helper
   8. Dempsey, Jas., soldier
 10. McCrory, Mrs. Annie
 12. McCann, Robt., labourer
 14. McMannus, ?
 16. Henry, Robt., soldier
 18. Gourley, John, navy man
 20. Cush, Sarah

Carolan Road
off Ormeau Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Frackleton, A. M., confectioner
   4. Smyth, Samuel, labourer
   6. Hamill, Harry, professional golfer
   8. McKay, John, gardener
 10. Jury, W. J., labourer
 12. Norwood, Mrs.
                               Eden Lodge
       Eagleson, V.
                            Carleton House
       Strong, J. T.
       Annadale Brick Co. Ltd. - J. O. Campbell, managing director; J. T. Strong, manager

Caroline Street
Little Patrick Street to Great George's Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Alderdice, Wm., labourer
   3. Crawford, John, labourer
   5. Livingstone, Mrs. Lizzie
   7. Cahoon, John, dealer
   9. Cupples, Thos., labourer
 11. Rodgers, Mrs.
 13. Kennedy, Jas., labourer
 15. McCormick, J., labourer
 17. Patton, Wm., labourer
 19. Ferrier, Hugh, labourer
 21. Harbinson, Robert, labourer
 23. Hanna, Margaret
 25. Foster, John, labourer
 27. Hull, Jas., sail maker
                              __________

   2. White, Mrs.
   4. Johnston, John
   6. Knox, Wm., labourer
   8. O'Kane, Danl., engineer
 10. Officer, James
 12. Ross, David, labourer
14 to 18. Love, R. & W., carriers
 20. Harbinson, Mrs. Charlotte
 22. Harbinson, Robt., labourer
24, 26. Harkness, Wm., horse shoer
 28. Burch, Geo., labourer
 30. Foster, John, labourer
 32. Yard

Carrick Hill Place
off Upper Library Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

a number of small houses

Carrington Street
off Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Reid, William
   3. Anderson, Richd., iron turner
   5. Brennan, Chas., joiner
   7. Harron, Robt., coach builder
   9. Johnston, Jas., tailor
 11. Gourley, Robt., carter
 13. McKeown, F., publican
 15. Bailie, John, embosser
 17. Porter, Robt., car man
 19. Cooper, Sarah
 21. Smyth, Wm., ex-R.I.C.
 23. Bell, Jas., linen lapper
 25. O'Kane, Patrick, clerk
 27. Devine, Saml., fireman
 29. Irvine, Jos., pawn broker
       McIntyre, Bros., builders and contractors
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. Fisher, Charles, painter
   4. Thompson, W., linen lapper
   6. Carson, James, labourer
   8. Maxwell, Arthur, sailor
 10. Neill, Mrs.
 12. Patterson, Robt. J., carter
 14. Roy, Wm., iron moulder
 16. Walker, David
 18. Nixon, W. J., rivetter
 20. Bennett, E., labourer
 22. Holmes, Hugh, checker
 24. Holden, Wm., turner
 26. Armstrong, John, driller
 28. Crawford, Chas., joiner
 30. Caldwell, W. J., labourer
 32. Ross, Mrs. Mary
 34. Carr, Robert, labourer
 36. Davidson, J. G., clerk
 38. Venn, R., traveller
 40. Irwin, Saml., crane man
 42. Howe, T., motor man
 44. Gillespie, J.
 46. Stewart, Thos., plumber
 48. Sargent, Albert
 50. Davidson, Edith
 52. Finlay, John, R.I.C.
 54. Walker, Wm., boot maker

Cassidy Terrace
off Belmont Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Robinson, Rbt., motor man
   4. Mann, Jos., labourer
   6. Agnew, James, gardener
   8. Agnew, Robt., plater
 10. Wiseman, Margaret
 12. Commerford, D., motor man

Castle Arcade
off Corn Market
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

1, 3. Leahy, Kelly & Leahy, Ltd., goods entrance
   5. The Belfast Coat & Costume Co.
   "   Albion Club
   7. Vacant
   9. Kelly, Walter, commission agent
 11. Noble, John R., coal merchant
   "   Fay, J., Ltd., coal merchant
                              __________

   4. Maynes, M., poulterer Tel. No. 845
6, 8, 10. Maguire, G., publican
 12. Ewing, Robt., Ltd., grain and flour merchants

Castle Avenue
off Innisfayle Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                                   Dunkell
       Greenwood, Mrs. H.
                                 Luss Villa
       Ramsey, Thos., cycle agent
                                 Itacoatiara
       Macartney, J., master mariner
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                   Lyncot
       Linton, David, mill furnisher
                                  Brynmor
       Dalzell, John S., civil engineer

Castle Chambers
off Rosemary Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Fitzgerald, Sinclair, insurance and commission agent
 3c. Vacant
   5. Corry, D. W., jewellers' workshop
 5c. Vacant
 5e. Moore, John, commission agent
                              __________

   2. (side door) Morrell & Johnston, stock brokers
   4. Robb, John, & Co. Ltd., workshops

Castle Hill Road
off Newtownards Road Upper

       Anderson, Robert, farmer

Castle Lane
Arthur Square to Donegall Place
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

7, 9, 11. The Abercorn Restaurant. Phone 2241
 13. Vacant
 15. Ranagan, B., ladies' and gentlemen's hairdresser and perfumer
 17. Dargan, T., book seller & dealer in surgical instruments
 19. Majury, T., Wellington Arms Hotel
21, 23. Hughes, P., Home & Foreign Fruiterer. Tel. No. 2472
 25. Haughey, C., tobacconist and cigar importer
 27. Kerr, A., grain, flour & bran stores. Tel. 3408
 29. Rice, Ed., flour merchant
 31. Thompson's (Belfast) Ltd., Luncheon Bar
                              __________

       The Royal Cinema (side entrance)
8, 10. The Bodega Co. Ltd. - Thomas Gogarty, Manager. Tel. No. 2279
 12. Donaghy, Hugh, publican
..........Callender Street intersects
 14. Norman & Co., Ladies' Outfitters
 16. Back entrance to Imperial Hotel
 18. Sinclair, Thomas (Sinclair's Antique Gallery), Dealer in Antique Jewellery, China, Plate, Prints, and Furniture; res., Rosslyn, Lisburn. Town Residence, 5 Royal Terrace, Belfast
 20. Lockhart, E., watch maker and jeweller
 22. Weir & Co., blouse specialists
 24. Irvine, W. J., art stationer and picture framer
 26. The Grand Fruit & Floral Depot - Proprietor, Geo. Linton
 28. Manfield & Sons (goods entrance)

Castle Market
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

1 to 7. Irish Temperance League Coffee Rooms - Jane McIlwain, manageress
   8. McCullagh, C., & Co., drapers (back entrance)
   9. Syre, Samuel, caretaker
 10. Halpin & Co., Auctioneers and Valuers, House, Land, Estate, and Insurance Agents; Mortgage Brokers. Publishers of the "Homefinder." Telegraphic Address, "Halpin, Auctioneer, Belfast." Telephone 850
 11. Sinclair, Thomas, & Co., antique gallery (Branch furniture store)
 12. Taylor, T. H., modern & antique furniture dealer
 13. Side door
 14. Ewing, R., Ltd., grain merchants; mills and stores at Rathbone Street; res., Robt. Ewing, 8 Kincora Avenue, Belmont
 15. Sawers, Ltd. (stores)
16, 17. Ewing, R., Ltd., grain store
18, 19. Hughes, P., home and foreign fruiterer

Castle Park
off Cavehill Road
Outside Municipal Boro', South Antrim

                               Green Lodge
       Bailie, William
                                 Cranareen
       Lees, Richard, builder
                                   Kinvara
       Crawford, Hugh, accountant's department, City Hall
                                 Cric-Maa
       Shaw, W. J., clerk
                                     Troy
       Gardner, J., manager Norwich Union Fire Insurance Society Ltd.
                                Ardnagrena
       Tufts, S. R., captain
                                Kilcreenagh
       Halliday, Charles H., C.E., house and estate agent
                                  Lissadell
       Mackay, Chas., shipping agent
                                 Tirnanoge
       Magill, Hugh, N.S. teacher
                                 Carradoo
       Osborne, H. D., insurance manager
                               Coolnabinna
       Monro, Alex., manager Wordie & Co.

Castle Place
High Street to Castle Street
2 to 36, St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.
1 to 23, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

1 to 19. Robb, J. & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail silk mercers, woollen drapers, and general outfitters. Residences, John Robb, Charleville, Castlereagh; Chas. Robb, Ballyhackamore House, Strandtown; F. J. Robb, B.L., Lisnabreeny House, Castlereagh
   "   The Belfast Estate Co. Ltd., offices
 21. Rest House for Wounded Sailors & Soldiers. President, Lady McCullagh
 23. Ulster Club; Hon. Sec., H. I. Johns; steward, Herbert Baker
                          The Bank Buildings
       Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson, & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail linen merchants, woollen drapers, silk mercers, general house furnishers, British and foreign warehousemen
                               __________

2 to 6. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy Limited, Wholesale and Retail Tobacconists, etc.
   6. King's Restaurant - Miss Walsh, proprietress
   6. Johnson, Abraham, & Son, stock brokers and insurance stock brokers; res., Rathkeltair, Ormiston Gardens, Knock
   "   Fitzpatrick, T., music teacher
   8. McLellan, Thomas, Ltd., Cutlers and Silversmiths
10 to 18. McCullagh & Co., silk mercers, milliners, and fancy drapery warehouse
20, 22. Davidson & Hardy, pharmaceutical chemists - Proprietor, W. J. Hardy, 16 Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield
24, 26, Malcomson Bros. Ltd., grocers and provision merchants
 26. Ye Olde Castle Restaurant Ltd. - F. W. Henry, managing director, Strathmore, Fortwilliam Park
 28. Reis, Chas. L., & Co., watch, clock, and jewellery importers
 30. Dinsmore, J., & Sons, manufacturing confectioners
 32. Leahy, Kelly, & Leahy, Ltd., tobacconists
34, 36. Gibson & Co. Ltd., Watch Manufacturers, Jewellers, Silversmiths, Opticians, and Diamond Merchants

Castle Street
Castle Place to Mill Street
18 to 52, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.
1 to 63, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.
2 to 16, St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

1 to 45. Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson & Co. Ltd., general house furnishing warehouse, and wholesale entrance, and entrance to Irish Shirt Manufacturing Company
 47. Lavery, J., & Co., linen merchants
 49. McNamee, P., fruiterer
49a. Short, F., publican
 51. Fagan, C., cabinet maker and upholsterer
 53. Mezza, M., ice cream saloon
 55. McCombe & Co., leather merchants
 57. Edmundson, Wm., picture framer and fine art dealer
 59. Smith, Jas., confectioner
61, 63. Irish Whisky Co. Ltd. (Hercules wine and spirit stores)
                               __________

2 to 12. Anderson & McAuley Ltd., silk mercers, general drapers, hosiers, an d milliners
14, 16. Mitchell, David, Ltd., House furnishing Ironmongers and Jewellers. Tel. No. 147
 18.                      Coates' Buildings
                                  First Floor
   1. Vacant
   2. Nelson, Gray, manufacturers' agent (hardware)
   3. Ministry of Munitions - Area Office XI
   4. Kelly, W., & Co., show rooms
                                Second Floor
7, 8, 9, 10. Admiralty Shipyard Labour Department
 11. Hibernia Linen Co.
12, 13. Topping, T., stock broker
 14. Craig & McIlroy, manufacturers' agents
   "   British Columbia Trading Co. - reprve., R. McIlroy
   "   The Virex Co.
 15. McAlinden, H. & T., com. agents
16, 16a. Vacant
 18. Morris, Herbert, Ltd., Lifting Machinery Makers - R. G. Harvey, Manager for Ireland. Telephone No. 3600. Telegraphic Address, "Comorris, Belfast!
17, 17a. O'Reilly, F., & Co., linen manufacturers
                                Third Floor
19, 20, 21. Cowie, James, manufacturers' agent
22, 23, 24. Pickering, G., & Co., auditors and accountants - G. Pickering, A.S.A.A.
 25. Lyons, Henry C., commission agent
 26. Cook, Jos., & Son (Birmingham) - J. Watt representative
 27. Rogers, Wm., com. agent
 28. The Spirella Parlours - Mrs. Koeller and Miss McArdle, corsetieres
28a. Risk, John, coal merchant
                                Fourth Floor
 30. Quin, Stewart Blacker & Co., accountants (branch office)
31, 32. Ritchie, Wm., & Sons, Ltd., Edinburgh - D. T. MacMurray, rep.
 33. Hewitson, Elizabeth
                               __________

 20. Graham, John, confectioner
 22. Lyttle & Steel, Indiarubber and Waterproof Manufacturers
24, 26. Kelly, W., & Co., hardware and house furnishers; res., 10 Bayview Terrace, Ballyholme, Bangor
28, 30. In course of erection
 32. Irish Incandescent Gas Light - Agency, Wm. Coates & Son Ltd., gas departments
 34. Kidd, E. J., fancy draper
 36. Rogan Bros., boot manufacturers and merchant
 38. Coates, W., & Son, Ltd., stores and workshops
   "   McVeigh & Donnan, wholesale warehousemen
 40. Dorman & Co., fancy drapers
42, 44. McComish & Shaw, tea merchants and family grocers
46, 48. In course of erection
 50. Bateman, D., Ltd., dyers and cleaners
 52. Deighan, M., fruiterer
 54. The Swiss Bazaar - M. Sharp, proprietors

Castleview Drive
off Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. McIlroy, R., prov. merchant
   4. Stafford, T., motor man
   6. Megaw, Jas., evangelist
   8. Allen, John, pawn broker and jeweller
 10. Bradley, John, R.I.C.
 12. Johnston, Jas., boiler maker
 14. Cooper, H., assistant manager
 16. Fairley, Jos., dairyman
                               __________

   1. Parker, Miss
   3. MacEnany, Patrick V., artist
   5. Gibson, Wm. J., Lieut., R.N.R.
   7. Shepherd, Albert, engineer
   9. McDowell, Robert, clerk
 11. Bowman, Samuel, painter
 13. Thomson, S., saddler and ironmonger
 15. Kissock, Jos., buyer
 17. Ravey, David, painter
 19. Glendinning, Robt., carter

Castle View Road
from Newtownards Road Upper to Barnett's Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       Vacant ground
..........Knockburn Park intersects
       Vacant ground
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                          Springvale Cottages
   1. Kennedy, Mrs.
   2. McDowell, John, gardener
                             Odense Cottage
       Ross, Robert, butcher

Castlereagh Place
Castlereagh Street to Woodstock Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                                Rockmount
   1. Canavan, Mrs.
   3. Gillespie, Sarah E.
   5. Parkhill, James, printer
   7. Page, Robt., linen lapper
   9. Hewitt, S. O., assurance supt.
 11. Evans, Mrs.
 13. Houston, John, plater
 15. Bailie, Mrs. Isabella
 17. Thompson, Arthur, printer
 19. Duffield, Lavinia
 21. McKaig, James, manager
 23. Byrne, Arthur, manager
 25. Sinclair, James, caulker
 27. Graham, Mrs. Susan
 29. Sheppard, W., tram inspector
 31. Bingham, John, gardener
 33. Fulton, Mrs. Jane
                           Glenmore Terrace
 35. Lanigan, Wm., stock keeper
 37. McCormick, W. S., civil engineer
 39. Edgar, A. L., com. agent
 41. Blair, Thos., engineer
 43. Russell, M., salesman
 45. Branagh, Elias, boot maker
 47. Brown, Alex., law clerk
 49. McCluskey, W. J., overseer
 51. White, Miss
 53. Simms, Margaret
 55. Johnston, Wm., rivetter
                               __________

   2. Rea, Mrs. Mary
   4. Gibb, Archd. F., plumber
   6. Moneypenny, H., boiler maker
   8. Stevenson, Thos. Edward
 10. McCall, Wm., brick layer
 12. Johnson, J., shop assistant
 14. Gillespie, Mrs. S. J.
 16. Irvine, Miss Jane
 18. Mann, Samuel, rivetter
 20. Clarke, Wm., cabinet maker
 22. Green, James, plater
 24. Dawson, Wm., caulker
 26. Browne, Wm., carpenter
 28. Kennedy, Eliza
 30. Gibson, Mrs. Mary
 32. Pattie, Saml. B., druggist
 34. Burns, A., cattle drover
 36. Bannon, J. R., salesman
 38. Courtney, Jos., bread server
 40. Gormley, M., spirit grocer
..........Pottinger Street intersects
 42. Montgomery, Robt., carpenter

Castlereagh Road
off Beersbridge Road
1 to 149, Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.
2 to 128, Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div
151 to 159, Pottinger Ward, North Down

                             [right hand side]
   1. Bingham, W. J., draper
   3. Fleming, Mrs., confectioner
   5. Magee, Edw., saleroom
   7. Hanna, R., hardware man
   9. Kennedy, Wm., fish and poultry dealer
 11. Quee, David, butcher
 13. Black, H., boot repairer
 15. Lavery, Sarah, confectioner
 17. McFarlane, Wm., grocer
 19. McMullin, Sarah, butcher
 21. Martin, A., confectioner
 23. Rainey, Jas., restaurant
 25. Oliver, Robt., grocer
 27. Barry, A. J., fruiterer
 29. Skelton, Chas., butcher
 31. Hegan, W., draper
 33. Cowan, Miss L. E., newsagent and stationer
..........Rokeby Street intersects
                             Emily Cottages
 35. Kennedy, W. & R., grocers
 37. Triumph Laundry - Mary Fleming, proprietress
 39. Davis, Francis, butcher
 41. Stevenson, Wm., provision merchant
43, 45. Brown & Tougher, boot makers
..........Ashfield Street intersects
                         Willowfield Cottages
 47. Garrett, Saml., grocer
 49. Thompson, Jas., driller
 51. Stephenson, Robt., moulder
 53. Dickinson, J., brass finisher
 55. Sloan, Martha
 57. Kilroy, Miss Mary Ann
 59. Kilpatrick, Jas., joiner
..........Willowfield Street intersects
 61. Beattie, David, labourer
 63. Hutchinson, Wm., labourer
 65. Quinn, Arthur, spirit grocer
..........Jocelyn Avenue intersects
 67. Hogg, John, furniture dealer
..........Kingscourt Street intersects
 69. Shaw, Annie, fruiterer
60a. Gillespie, Matilda
 71. Miskimmin, T. A., boot maker
 73. Watson & Co., drapers
 75. Purdy, Jas., confectioner and tobacconist
 77. Scott, Wm., butcher
..........Leitrim Street intersects
       McQuiston Memorial Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. D. D. Boyle, B.A., 14 Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield - Sexton, J. Haslett, 37 Moneyrea Street
..........Moneyrea Street intersects
 83. Flood, Agnes, confectioner
 85. Young, Wm., labourer
 87. Furlong, J. T., printer
 89. Reid, Mrs. Eliza J.
 91. Maynes, Joseph, clerk
 93. Brady, Terence, spirit grocer
..........Newry Street intersects
103. Watson, T. H., grocer
..........Portallo Street intersects
103a. Templeton & Dewars, the Misses, drapers
103b. Greer, Jos., book binder
105. O'Neill, Peter, market inspector
107. Brown, Robt., overlooker
109. Hydes, James, tenter
111. O'Neill, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Redcar Street intersects
113. Cobbe, Mrs. Mary
115. Reid, Joseph
117. Sinclair, John, fitter
119. McHaffie, J., tram conductor
121. Greer, Jas., carpenter
123. Weatherup, M., confectioner
..........Mashona Street intersects
125. Firth, Miss Madeline, spirit grocer
127. McConnell, Wm., carpenter
129. McKee, Mrs. Rose
131. The Irish Rope & Twine Works
   "    Moore, Thos., cycle agent
133. Skelton, H. K., labourer
135. Moorhead, D., telephone fitter
137. Gaw, Robt., joiner
139. Uprichard, J., pawn broker
141. Laughlin, Wm., labourer
143. Kennedy, Alfred, traveller
..........Ardgowan Street intersects
145. Glover, Miss, dress maker
147. Beattie, Miss Elizabeth
149. Erskine, Hugh, rivetter
                                   Glenada
151. O'Kane, Emma
153. Ball, Henry, coach painter
155. Lawlor, Daniel, fowl dealer
        McCausland, M. R., & Co., rope and twine manufacturers
                                 The Loop
        Collins, Wm., cattle dealer
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Beersbridge Road Post Office - John Long, sub-postmaster
   4. Long, John, druggist
   6. Barclay, Isabella, draper
   8. O'Flaherty, W., foreman mechanic
 10. Valente, S., ice cream shop
10a. Hamilton, J., hair dresser
 12. Houston, M., draper
 14. Martin, Alfred, baker
 16. Dornan, John, publican
 18. Hunter, Eliza, confectioner
 20. Quee, Jane, butcher
 22. Dowdall, Agnes, confectioner
 24. Wilson & Montgomery, grocers
..........Ravensdale Street intersects
26, 28. McClelland, Jos., grocer
                             Loretto Cottage
        Campbell, W. H., engineering contractor and builder
 56. McGovern, Miss Agnes
 58. Cromie, J., salt merchant
 60. Ritchie, John, fitter
 62. Adam, Wm., baker
 64. Kelso & Co., grocer
 66. McCarthy, Wm., shipwright
 68. Pentland, David, horse dealer
 70. McCormick, T., foreman
 70. Currie, Hannah, fruiterer
72, 74. Lanigan, D. J., grocer
 76. Reid, Thos., butter & egg merchant
 78. Barr, Wm., draper
 80. Gillis, Robt., butcher
 82. Phillips, Wm., retired engineer
 84. Smyth, Samuel, druggist
84a. Waddell, W. M., gardener
..........Clara Street intersects
       Castlereagh Road Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. Henry N. Medd; res., 42 Irwin Avenue, Bloomfield; sexton, Hugh McKee, 18 Upper Frank Street
                            Jonesboro' Terrace
 94. McMaster, D., sanitary inspector
 96. Orange, Mrs. Rose
 98. Noble, A., shipwright
100. Lindsay, A., engineer
102. McKeag, John, grocer
104. Jackson, Mrs. Margaret
106. Bloor, Chas. A., confectioner
108. Rutherford, Miss Sarah
110. Kells, Miss Mary
112. Mawhinney, W. J., coal merchant
114. Mulholland, H., engineer
116. Malcolm, Alex., labourer
118. Hodgen, J., compositor
120. Hamilton, N., baker
122. McClelland, Jane, grocer
..........Isoline Street intersects
124. Stewart, J. L., grocer
126. Stewart, Geo. H., traveller
128. Hall, Fredk., clerk
130. Allen, David, rivetter
132. Graham, S. & C., grocer and confectioners
..........Glenvarlock Street intersects
..........Wayland Street intersects
182. Murray, William
184. McGlade, P. P., spirit grocer
..........Channing Street intersects
186, 188. Hagan, Mrs. E., poulterer
        McCaw, Stevenson, & Orr, Ltd., printers, publishers, etc. - Loopbridge Works
                              Moreland's Row
212. McFarlane, Jas., labourer
214. Harper, Mrs. Mary
216. McFarland, Jos., van man
218. Martin, Alex., labourer
242. Houston, Robt., painter
244. Mercer, Jas., engine driver
246. McNally, Chas., bookkeeper
248. Holmes, Sarah
250. Burns, Mrs. Caroline
252. Mitchell, G., machinist
254. Close, Jas., packer
256. Finlay, James, labourer
258. Nugent, James, labourer
260. Close, Mrs. Savenia
262. Blakley, Wm., painter
264. Cochrane, Jas., labourer
266. Finlay, John, labourer
268. Kennedy, Jas., gardener
270. Quinn, Mrs. Maggie
272. Collins, Mrs. Emily
274. Collins, John, blacksmith
276. Anderson, Wm., carter
278. Beggs, Hugh, R.E.
280. Graham, John, boiler maker
282. McKinley, John, labourer
284. Burrows, Mrs. Margaret
286. Anderson, Saml., carter
288. Gateway
290. Rainey, Mrs. Margaret
                                  Edenvale
        Jennette, Leonard, dairyman

Castlereagh Street
Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road
1 to 101, Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.
2 to 138, Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
        Mountpottinger Unitarian Church - Rev. M. Watkins, 4 Bathgate Drive. Sexton, S. Young, 173 Mountpottinger Road
                             Victoria Terrace
   1. Welch, J. H., dentist
   3. Kells, Robt., dental surgery
                        Victoria Nursing Home
   5. Brady, Nurses M. and S., C.M.B.
   7. McCoy, Alice
   9. Woods, L.
 11. McNamara, Isabella
 13. Ham, Sydney, engineer
 15. Chapman, Bros., dentists
..........The Mount intersects
                             Crown Terrace
   1. Barron, Danl., clerk
   2. Johnston, R., shop assistant
   3. Sloan, Thos., linen lapper
   4. Gregson, Frank
                           George's Terrace
   1. Jameson, Elizabeth
   3. McClintock, B. J., dress maker
   5. Logan, John, tailor
   7. Courtney, John, traveller
   9. Higginson, R., tailor
..........Castlereagh Place intersects
 39. McCann, F., engineer
..........Frank Place intersects
                          Hamptonville Terrace
 41. Dobson, W. J., traveller
 43. Reid, Jas., Admiralty assistant engineer overseer
 45. Hampton, Isaac, agent
..........Frank Street Upper intersects
       Mountpottinger Pres. Church - Minister, Rev. Robert Duff, Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield; sexton, Thos. McConnell, 4 Calvin Street
                            Clanbrassil Terrace
 47. Millar, Thos., joiner
 49. Larmour, R. J., painter
 51. Girvan, David, plumber
 53. Scattergood, G. F., cabinet maker
 55. Chambers, S., ex-R.I.C.
 57. White, Sarah D., nurse
 59. Galbraith, Saml., foreman cooper
 61. Ewing, Mrs. Margaret
 63. Mackay, Wm., fish curer
 65. Calder, Margaret
 67. Gilpin, Fanny
 69. Maitland, Thos., engineer
 71. Parker, Geo. J., fitter
 73. Ferritt, Wm., engineer
 75. Porter, A. J., manager
 77. Porter, John, fitter
 79. Roy, John, boiler maker
 81. Pendleton, J. T., pattern maker
 83. McMeekin, D., bookkeeper
 85. McKimm, Robt., painter and decorator
 87. Carlisle, Elizabeth
89, 91. Briggs, Saml., dairy
 93. Gullery, Jas., pawn broker
 95. Armstrong, J. H., butcher
 97. Fleming, Geo., hair dresser
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
 99. Stringer, Arthur (Station Cab Co.), Funeral Undertaker - R. Patterson, Agent
101. Murray, W., publican
..........Beersbridge Road intersects
                               __________

   2. Crowe, E., draper
   4. Irwin, Maggie, newsagent
   6. Willowpark Dairy - Chas. Lepper, proprietor
   8. Shaftesbury Stores Ltd.
 10. Mitchell, D., grocer
 12. Gourley, David, hair dresser
 14. Hutchinson, A., tobacconist
 16. Irvine, Mrs. A., dress maker
18a. Steele, James A., & Co., drapers
 18. Kerr, Miss, milliner
 20. Jackson & Co., painters & paper hangers
 22. Gordon, J. W., stationer
 24. Carson, Alex., plumber & gas fitter
 26. Smythe, Wm., dairyman
 28. Stubberfield, H. N., manager
 30. Logan, John, tailor
 32. Childs, Edwd., postman
34, 36. Polly, Hugh, fruiterer and grocer
 38. Mann, J.
 40. McKee, Miss
 42. Watson, Richd., shoe maker
 44. Houston, Wm. J., electrician
 46. Gibson, Agnes J.
 48. Montgomery, Miss Sarah
 50. Adams, T. H., manager
52, 54. Dobson, W. J., drapers
 56. Roy, Hugh, boiler maker
 58. Dobson, E. J., traveller
 60. Moore, H., spirit grocer
..........Frank Street intersects
 62. Irvine, L., draper
 64. Gillow, Robt. H., painter
 66. Gourley, Mrs. Margaret
 68. Reid, Mrs.
 70. Wagner, Jas., salesman
 72. Martin, James
 74. Davidson, Mrs.
..........Paxton Street intersects
       St. Clements National School - W. Whiteside, principal
                                  Bellavale
 94. Kelly, Mrs. J.
 96. Hewitt, Jas., greaser
 98. Vacant
100. Luke, Wm., sea captain
102. Trainor, Mrs.
104. McMahon, Jas., waiter
106. O'Neill, Henry, hair dresser
108. McMahon, Danl., publican
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
                          Ellenborough Terrace
110. Wilson, Ed. L., provision merchant
112. Murphy, Mrs. Julia, milliner and children's outfitter
114. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
116. Mulgrew, Andrew
118. Galbraith, Fras., cooper
120. Dundas, Mrs. Sarah
122. Dobson, John J., captain
124. Houston, R., horse shoer
126. McCullough, Mrs. Maggie
128. Harbinson, J. L., grocer
..........Clandeboye Street intersects
130, 132. Crawford, John, fruiterer
134. Crawford, Jos., grocer & provision merchant
136, 138. Bennett, William, pawn broker

Castleton Avenue
off York Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

       Castleton Presbyterian Church Lecture Hall
   2. Rollo, David, plater
 2a. Roleston, Saml., joiner
   4. Ross, Jas., master mariner
   6. Stone, Andw., caulker
   8. Bell, Henry, salesman
 10. Morrow, E., supt. engineer
 12. Ireland, Wm., joiner
 14. McVeigh, John A., com. traveller
 16. McAlpine, Alex., plater
 18. McMaster, J., baker
 20. McCullough, Mrs. Annie
 22. English, Allen, rivetter

Castleton Gardens
from Camberwell Terrace to Alexandra Park Avenue
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                         Castleton Glen Villas
2. McWilliams, Wm. Albt., foreman tobacconist
   2. McFee, Miss A. J.
   4. Leslie, Jas. D., sergt. R.I.C.
   6. Lauder, W. H., librarian
   8. Hudson, John, clerk
 10. Thomas, Francis
 12. Nesbitt, S., stone dresser
 14. McComish, W. R., bookkeeper
 16. Finlay, Mrs. S. J.
 18. Cunningham, F., cashier
 20. Osborne, R. S., bookkeeper
 22. Blair, John, school teacher
 24. Nesbitt, Saml., cabinet maker
 26. Blackburn, Miss Jennie
                            Evenline Terrace
 28. Stewart, Mrs. Jane
 30. Douglas, Robt., clerk
 32. McGeown, Mrs. J.
..........Jubilee Avenue intersects
                           Chamberlain Villa
 34. Moore, J., R.I.C. pensioner
                            Parkmount Villas
 36. Boal, Albert, publican
 38. Boyd, Mrs. Agnes
 40. Coleman, Miss B.
 42. Macauley, C., J.P.
 46. Sharpe, E. S., engineer
 48. Gerrity, E., District Inspector R.I.C.
 50. Hunter, J. B., cork merchant
 52. Reid, Wm., engineer
 54. Laird, Herbert C.
 56. Ringland, W. H., com. traveller
 58. McGarry, Jas., manager
 60. McCullough, Mrs. Ellen
                               __________

                                East Lynne
   7. Porter, Mrs. J. A.
   9. Logan, Robt., school teacher
 11. Killen, Andw., com. traveller
 13. Henderson, J. S., buyer
 15. McCourt, J., inspector U.S.P.C.A.
 17. Nixon, Robert
       Alexandra Public Park
       Alexandra Park Lodge - Wm. Elliott, park foreman

Catherine Court
off Catherine Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Dunn, Patrick
   4. Lundy, Mrs.
   6. Patterson, Joseph, labourer

Catherine Street
Henrietta Street to Cromac Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Rooney, John, fruiterer
   5. Richardson, R., carter
   7. Trainor, Daniel, bottler
   9. McStravick, Neil, labourer
 11. McVeigh, P.
 13. Stores and stables
 15. Rooney, Wm., car owner
 17. Brady, Thos., labourer
 19. McCann, Mrs.
 21. McComish, H., butcher
 23. Campbell, David, labourer
       McWatters, J., bakery stores
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Jones, Mrs.
   6. McCavana, Wm., labourer
   8. Stewart, R., french polisher
 10. Armstrong, David, labourer
 12. Dempsey, Jas., butcher
 14. Kane, John
 16. Morgan, Wm., carter
 18. Patterson, D. H., labourer
 20. McKavanagh, Hannah
 22. Grimley, Sarah
24 to 34. Gilbey, W. & A., stores
 36. Side door

Catherine Street North
Little May Street to Henrietta Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

 1a. Vacant
   1. Brown, J., soldier
   3. McGown, Hugh, labourer
   5. Lynas, Alexr., tram cleaner
   7. Wildy, Anthony, clock maker
   9. Teggart, Francis, steward
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 11. O'Neill, J., commissionaire
 13. McKenna, Sarah
 15. McGrath, James, joiner
 17. McGain, Jos., carter
 19. Kelly, Michael, tailor
 21. Dougal, A., & Son, (stables)
..........Russell Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Nelson, Saml., cabinet & chair maker
   4. Macauley, Mrs.
   6. Russell, Sarah
   8. McGreave, H., van driver
 10. Kelly, John, dealer
 12. Gateway
 14. Mount, Jos., postman
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 16. McGarry, James, carter
 18. English, Jas., stoker
 20. Dunne, Thos., carter
 22. Brady, Mrs. Ellen
 24. Dodds, Mrs.
 26. Deery, Elizabeth
..........Russell Street intersects
       Side door

Cavehill Road
from Antrim Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                            Richmond Lodge
   1. Ryan, J. F., civil engineer
                             Richmond Place
   3. Taylor, Edward, Atlas Foundry
   5. Sheridan, Patk., ex-postmaster of Belfast
   7. Hastings, A.
 11. Pollard, Alf. E., army canteen manager
 13. Poore, J. H. R., Navy
 15. Marshall, T. W., laundry proprietor
 17. Willis, Mrs. A. H.
 19. McKee, Mrs.
 21. Graham, Sarah
 23. Armstrong, Wm. G., rent agent
 25. Magill, Andw., port missionary
 27. McMillan, Jas., draughtsman
 29. Hutchinson, Fras., clerk
 31. Orr, John, joiner
 33. McClements, A., joiner
 35. Murphy, Thos., joiner
       Richmond Nursery - Vacant
 39. McQuitty, Mrs.
 41. Mahood, S., ship carpenter
   "   McMaster, David, principal of Donegall Road N.S.
 43. Bean, H. J., clerk
 45. Laughlin, D., boiler maker
..........Richmond Square intersects
 47. Harbinson, Miss, school teacher
 49. Cathcart, James, clerk
 51. Maxwell, Wm., saddler
 53. Quigley, Mrs.
 55. Hunter, Mrs.
 57. Mongey, John, Customs officer
 59. Magee, Mrs.
                            Rosemount Terrace
 61. Matthews, Jas., clerk
 63. McIlveen, Robt., shipwright
 65. Forsythe, Chas., cashier
 67. McGookin, Mrs.
 69. Douglas, Elizabeth
 71. Adair, Robt., bookkeeper
 73. Clarke, Miss
 75. Smyth, Mrs. Isabel
 77. Ritchie, Patk., builder
 79. Lemon, Hugh, accountant
 81. Mallon, M., spirit grocer
..........Rosemount Gardens intersects
                                  Clarinda
 83. Holdsworth, R., superintendent Refuge Insurance Co. Ltd.
 85. Murray, Mrs.
 87. Adair, Robert, merchant tailor
 89. Adair, Saml., merchant tailor
 91. Meharry, Mrs.
 93. Morrow, Saml., manager
 95. Mullan, Winifred, confectioner
..........Willowbank Street intersects
                               Lynwood Villas
 97. Herald, John, flax buyer
 99. McCullough, S., commercial traveller
101. McCombe, Jas., Customs officer
103a. Boyd, Thos., engineer
..........Marsden Gardens intersects
103. Alexander, W. H., grocer
105. McClelland, Jas., engineer
107. Morgan, Wm., insurance manager
                            Ullswater Terrace
109. McBride, Wm., carpenter
111. Erskine, Mrs. E. J.
113. Graham, Mrs.
115. Watson, Mrs.
..........Hopefield Avenue intersects
                                Hampstead
117. Wakeman, Wm., C.E.
119. McWilliams, Jos., artist
121. Clark, Wm. S.
123. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah Jane
125. Walsh, Miss, proprietress King's Restaurant
127. Colgan, Alex., motor business
..........Cedar Avenue intersects
                            Edenmore Terrace
129. Lee, Jas. L., assurance inspector
131. Hanna, Saml., shipwright
                                  Edenmore
133. Hanna, J., shipwright
..........Kansas Avenue intersects
                                    Glentilt
137. Wilson, Geo., traveller
139. Seeds, Robt., rent agent
                                    Dunolly
141. Steele, Mrs.
                              Madison House
143. Ferguson, Henry, manager and director
..........Madison Avenue intersects
                                 Mossaphir
145. Northey, Rev. Joseph, B.A., minister of Macrory Memorial Presbyterian Church, Duncairn Gardens
..........Indiana Avenue intersects
                           Ardgreenan Lodge
147. Mahon, Wm., labourer
                            Arlington House
149. Downer, W. H. N., commission agent
                             Hillcrest House
151. Collins, Alex. J.
..........Evelyn Gardens intersects
..........Hughenden Avenue intersects
                                 Rosemead
   1. Stewart, James, auctioneer
   2. Murphy, H., commercial traveller
                                 Aldervale
   1. Keating, Bros., grocers
   2. Brolly, H., publican
..........Charnwood Avenue intersects
173. McMeekin, Wm., grocer & provision merchant
   "    Cavehill Road Post Office - Wm. McMeekin, Sub Postmaster
                               Fairview Villa
   ?   ?inds, Jas., pawn broker (Hinds?)
                                Greenmount
        Campbell, M., commercial traveller
                                 Kent Lodge
179. McDonald, John, M.D.
                                   Ardview
       ?razer, John, civil engineer (Frazer Brazer?)
                             Greenbank Villas
   1. Lawson, Chas., boiler ins.
   2. Wensley, Jos. A., sec. Ulster Loan Company
                            Benmadigan Villas
   1. Farrell, Geo., Lieut. army
   2. Todd, Mrs. Jane
                                  Coronilla
   1. Morton, Louis, warehouseman
   2. Galbraith, Wm., traveller
   3. Auld, W. J., cigar and cigarette merchant
   4. Durnan, J. W., clothier
                                  Verbana
       Auld, Mrs. Mary
..........Inver Avenue intersects
                                   Elswick
       McDonald, A., journalist
                                 Cheswick
       Harcourt, Jas. S., clerk
                                 Warwick
       Robb, R. W., civil servant
                                Craigatten
       Alexander, W. H., cycle agent
                               Winterdene
       Rusk, Jas., linen merchant
                              Cave Cottage
       Munro, Geo., chartered accountant
                                 Harborne
       Boyd, Wilson (of Boyd & Co., distillers)
                                 Aldersyde
   1. Finlay, Mrs. Anna
   2. Todd, Mrs. Sarah
..........Tivoli Gardens intersects
                                    Adina
       Reid, Francis, stevedore
                                Kenilworth
       Cowan, Wm., B.A., National school teacher
                                   Oakley
       Hamilton, Mrs. Annie
                                   Ashley
       O'Neill, H. O. H., M.B., M.B.
..........Henderson Avenue intersects
                                Mount Olive
       McDowell, Mrs.
                            Willowbank Villas
   1. Montgomery, Herbert H., marine engineer
   2. Nesbitt, Rev. Wm., assistant minister Townsend Street Presbyterian Church
   3. Howard, G., army Scripture reader
   4. McIlroy, A. J., supervisor
                          Mount Carmel House
       Black, Thos., linen lapper
                          Mount Hebron House
       Sherlock, Thos., compositor
                            Woodburn House
       Crawford, Thos. Scott, builder and contractor
                                Belview Villa
       Crawford, Mrs. J.
                             Brunswick House
       Vacant
                           Brunswick Cottages
   1. McKendry, Hugh
   2. Manton, Mrs. Susan
   3. McCarten, Mrs. Lizzie, confectioner and tobacconist
                               __________

                              Mountain Bush
   1. Wright, Wm., traveller
   2. Gilliland, G., stone mason
 2a. Green, Jas., soldier
   3. Laughlin, Miss, dress and mantle maker
 3a. Nesbitt, Wm., herbalist
   4. Patterson, H., clerk
   5. Platt, Alf., time keeper
       Donegall Limestone Quarries
..........Glenburn Park intersects
                                   Highfield
       Megaw, A. S., solicitor
                        Cavehill Bridge Houses
   1. Jones, Miss
   2. Duncairn Harriers' Club
   3. Elliott, Wm., blacksmith
   4. McTrustrey, James Wm.
   5. Kirk, James, dairy keeper
   6. McTrustrey, Sarah, dairy keeper
   7. Cavehill Recreation Club
   8. McTrinstrey, David (McTrustrey)
   9. Elliott, Alexr., french polisher
 10. Smyth, Gavin, carpenter
 11. Cavehill National School - J. Simpson, principal

Cavehill Road Old
from Cavehill Bridge to Antrim Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.
Outside Municipal Boro'. South Antrim

                               [left hand side]
                                 Drumadoon
       Lees, James, builder
                                   Tullagee
       Tainsh, Geo., director, J. Oulton & Co. Ltd., flax merchants
                              Craig Royston
       Muir, Arthur H., chartered accountant
                               Cornacreeve
       Irwin, Mrs. Dora
                                Warrenville
   1. Waring, E. B., resident inspector International Insurance Co. Ltd.
                               Warren Villas
       Wheeler, Chas. F., civil engineer
                               Pretoria Villas
   1. Goldring, M., financier
   2. Bass, William
                                  Listollard
       Smyth, Mrs. Esther
   2. Alexander, William M., commission agent
                                     Glynn
       Hinds, John, engineer
                                  Heathfield
       McKeown, H. J., linen business
       Cavehill Bowling and Lawn Tennis Club Ltd. - Hon. Sec., W. Irvine, 68 Eglinton Street
                                  Rossclair
       Cathcart, Pierce, traveller
                         Cavehill Dairy House
       Bradley, Robt., tram conductor
                                 Restormel
       Allen, Benjamin, M.A., assistant editor, "Belfast News-Letter"
                                 Lymington
       Blake, R. F., Public Analyst
                                Manhattan
       Stedmond, The Misses
                                    Adyar
       Ward, Wm., Board of Trade Surveyor
                                 Fort Cralo
       McKay, Wm., builder
                                     Iona
       Brown, Thomas, J.P. house, land and estate agent
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                              Merryfield Villa
       Ervine, A., rate collector
                                  Fairview
       Harris, Herbert, commercial traveller
                               Kilmacanoge
       O'Connell, H. J., civil service
       New villa vacant
                                 Dumgoyne
       Martin, Ernest A., draughtsman
                                   Chester
       Dickson, J. Herbert, accountant
..........Merryfield Park Avenue intersects
                                    Edgehill
       Vacant
                                    Rednoll
   3. Doran, Miss
                                     Binoui
       Bill, Thos., insurance manager
                                  Watsonia
       Coulter, F. W., warehouseman
                                 Cave View
       Gibson, Mrs. Sarah
                                   Cloyne
       Magee, Walter, fine art dealer
                                  Tranona
       Whiteside, J. M., C.E.
..........Henderson Avenue intersects
                                  Dunavon
       Alexander, A. W., cashier
                                  Dunoon
       McMillan, Fred., manager
                                   Orlock
       McMillan, Wm., store keeper
                                  Jesmond
       Herron, John, joiner
                           Loughview Cottage
       McIlhagga, Mrs.
                                 Thornleigh
       Jamison, James
                                   Thelma
       Davison, Joseph, pawn broker
                            Loughview House
       Laverty, Wm., contractor
..........Salisbury Avenue intersects
                                 Ava House
       McCleery, J. O., managing director Wm. Ross & Co.
                                Tareen House
       Carson, W. M., house, land, and estate agent
                                  Ingleside
   1. Dunlop, Mrs. Annie, tea merchant
   2. MacKenzie, W. A., linen business
       Skegoniel National School - Magill, Hugh, principal
                                    Airlie
       Marshall, Mrs. Martha

Cavendish Square
Falls Road to Cavendish Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                            St. Paul's Terrace
 1a. McConnell, Jno., National school teacher
   1. Peake, Miss Mary Ann, National school teacher
   2. Hurson, John, bread server
   3. Smith, Robt., clerk
   4. Deeny, H., G.P.O.
   5. Ryan, Mrs. Minnie, health officer insurance commissionaire
   6. Dempsey, John, secretary Bernard Hughes Ltd.
   7. Dempsey, Patrick, assurance agent
   8. McGoldrick, Patk., R.I.C.
   9. O'Neill, John, railway guard
 10. Mullen, Daniel, traveller
 11. McGivern, Patk., cashier
 12. McGivern, Peter, B.A., National school teacher
 13. Fagan, Miss Mary, National school teacher
                               __________

                          Springvale Cottages
   1. Warrener, Edmund, sexton St. Paul's R.C. Church
   2. Burns, Wm. John, lithographer
   3. Boyd, John, engineer
   4. Smith, John, carpenter
   5. Griffen, Frank, salesman
   6. Smith, Hugh, iron turner
       St. Paul's Male National School, No. 2 - Principal, Peter McGivern, B.A.

Cavendish Street
off Falls Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       St. Paul's Roman Catholic Chapel
       St. Paul's Presbytery - Rev. Patrick Convery, P.P., V.F.; Rev. J. McClster, (McCluster?) Rev. Denis McCarten, C.C.; Rev. B. MacNamee, C.C.; Rev. A. Greaven, C.C.; Rev. R. Fullerton
..........Cavendish Square intersects
   5. Hodgkinson, Mrs. Mary
   7. Faloon, Patk., postal clerk
   9. McGreene, Mrs. Jane, dress maker
 11. Watters, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Violet Street intersects
 13. Hanna, Samuel, linen lapper
 15. Agnew, Wm., fitter
 17. Agnew, Thos., baker
 19. Sadler, Richard
 21. Vacant
..........Crocus Street intersects
 23. Allen, Wm. H., porter
 25. McGuirk, Jno., fitter
 27. Loughlin, Bernard, boots
 29. McManus, C., stone cutter
 31. Rackrd, John, clerk
 33. Daly, John, postman
..........Hawthorn Street intersects
 41. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 43. O'Byrne, Cahal, journalist
 45. MacCann, Miss Annie
 47. Kelly, John, tailor
 49. Tuohy, Michael, checker
 51. Dunn, John, cutter
..........Earlscourt Street intersects
 53. O'Hanlon, John, tailor
 55. McGreavey, James, clerk
 57. MacPoland, J., lithographer
 59. Bryson, Geo., ex-sergeant R.I.C.
 61. Blaney, Jas., bread server
 63. Burke, Miss Kate
..........Harrogate Street intersects
65, 67. Rooney, Patk., spirit grocer
 73. Reid, Wm., mechanic
 75. McKeown, Fras., conductor
 77. Crilly, Jas., iron moulder
 79. Farnan, Patk., baker
 81. Milligan, Miss Selina
 83. Craig, James, foreman
 85. Moore, Saml., painter
 87. King, Patrick, clerk
 89. Delargey, Robt., joiner
 91. Manning, W., store keeper
 93. Rooney, John, clerk
 95. Mulholland, Mrs. Kate
 97. Fitzpatrick, Mrs. Mary
 99. Byrne, Miss Mary
101. McGoldrick, P., file cutter
103, 105. Toner, F., spirit grocer
..........Iris Street intersects
107. O'Rorke, Mrs. Annie
109. Harkey, Francis, labourer
111. Shaw, Miss Annie
113. Magee, J., bread server
115. McCardle, Edwd., labourer
117. Reason, Chas., baker
119. Higgins, Paul, labourer
121. O'Hare, Fras., bread server
123. Smyth, W. J., labourer
125. McMannus, W. J., bread server
127. MacGrath, Edwd., labourer
129. McLarnon, Mat., labourer
131. Coyle, Thomas, carter
133. McCann, Wm. J., labourer
135. Carabine, Thos., cover maker
137. Barry, John, traveller
139. Ferrins, Thos., hair dresser
141. Harte, Felix, bread server
143. Brown, Patrick, coach builder
145. McGowan, Henry, packer
147. O'Doherty, John, baker
149. Malone, Jos., storeman
151. Carson, Hugh, iron moulder
153. McQuade, John, labourer
155. McPartland, Hugh, painter
157. McGookin, James, mechanic
159. Connolly, Felix, slater
161. Owens, T. J., porter
163. Gilmour, Thos., carpenter
165. Devlin, John, baker
167. Jervis, Miss Josephine, grocer
..........Springfield Avenue intersects
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   4. Duffy, Miss Cecilia
   6. Coyne, Patrick, rivetter
   8. MacCreesh, Francis, engineer
 10. O'Neill, Elizabeth
 12. O'Hagan, Arthur, tailor
 14. Devlin, Hugh, labourer
 16. McKinney, Miss Alice
 18. McDade, Thos., clerk
 20. Robinson, B., R.I.C.
 22. Roycroft, Thos., R.I.C.
 24. Donnelly, F. J., tailor
 26. MacCurley, John, labourer
 28. McKenna, F., cabinet maker
 30. McKenna, Wm., fitter
 32. Bradley, J. J., flax dresser
 34. McGivern, Hugh, driver
 36. Hennon, James, porter
 38. McCusker, John, fitter
 40. Marron, Mrs. Teresa
 42. MacBinn, Mrs. Annie
 44. Hanna, Michael, clerk
 46. Blaney, John, clerk
 48. Loughrey, Mrs. Annie
 50. Doherty, Francis, hair dresser
 52. Gillespie, Geo., linen lapper
 54. Heffron, Mrs. Margaret
 56. O'Hare, Mrs. Kathleen
 58. Finlay, Jno., brick layer
 60. Moore, Jas., pattern maker
 62. Robinson, B., R.I.C.
 64. Crosson, Tom., plasterer
 66. Magennis, James, spirit business
 68. Conlon, Philip, R.I.C.
 70. Burke, Wm. Jos., R.I.C.
 72. Walsh, James, fireman
 74. Hendron, Jos., labourer
 76. Cooley, John, labourer
 78. Keenan & Graham, grocers
..........Oakman Street intersects
 80. Balmer, John, shoe maker
 82. Smith, Margaret
 84. Taylor, Jas. H., registration agent
 86. McBreen, John, compositor
 88. Welsh, M. N., compositor
 90. Rocks, Thos., linesman
 92. McCaughey, J., coachman
 94. McCann, Peter, insurance agent
 96. Lavery, B., blacksmith
 98. Treanor, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Gortfin Street intersects
104. Gilmore, Mrs. Ellen
106. Bradley, Jas., french polisher
108. Reason, Mrs. Rose
110. Cunningham, J., motor man
112. Byrne, Benjamin, R.I.C.
114. Fitzmaurice, Patk., sgt. R.I.C.
116. Kiernan, Jos., R.I.C.
118. Harte, John, fireman
120. Duffy, John, traveller
122. Weldon, James, foreman
124. MacCormack, Wm., provision merchant
126. O'Sullivan, J., sergeant R.I.C.
128. O'Hare, John, clerk
130. Bradley, Mrs.
132. McIlvenny, John, packer
134. Crangle, Wm., mechanic
136. Mulholland, Wm. John, gateman
138. McFerran, John, engineer
140. Dowling, A., carpenter
142. Conway, Patk., watchman
144. McShane, John, spirit grocer

Cavour Street
Old Lodge Road to Park Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Jenkins, Wm., carter
   5. Frame, Geo., plasterer
   7. Bell, Wm., carter
   9. Carson, J., sail maker
 11. Edwards, Mrs.
 13. Johnston, E. J., labourer
 15. Sullivan, Joseph, labourer
 17. Wilkinson, Hugh, printer
 19. Carmichael, William, labourer
 21. Sloss, W., labourer
 23. Lunney, Jane
 25. McGown, Albert, labourer
 27. Lyons, Annie
 29. Reid, Matthew, carter
 31. Sloan, David, car man
 33. Murphy, Mrs.
 35. McNamee, John, labourer
 37. Carson, John, soldier
 39. Ferris, Mrs.
 41. Gibson, Robt., labourer
 43. Murphy, Mrs.
 45. Moore, Thomas, miller
 47. Ferguson, Chas., labourer
 49. Weir, Alfred, labourer
 51. Maguire, Sarah
 53. McFall, Agnes
 55. Cochrane, Isabella
 57. Stewart, E., boiler maker
 59. Duthie, Ellen
 61. Mackenzie, H., grocer
                               __________

   2. O'Neill, Jas., publican
   4. Marshall, Jos., labourer
   6. Montgomery, J., sailor
   8. Brown, Mary
 10. McQuillan, Jas., labourer
 12. Orr, Margaret
 14. Boyles, Samuel, labourer
 16. Steenson, Robt., van man
 18, Boal, Wm. Robt., cook
 20. Cotter, Robt., labourer
 22. Heron, Wm.
 24. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 26. Anderson, Miss
 28. Howell, Lizzie
 30. Howell, Henry, labourer
 32. Patton, Alex., labourer
 34. Henry, Richard, hatter
 36. McClean, Sarah
 38. Hunter, Andw., labourer
 40. Coulter, John, labourer
 42. Taylor, Jas., labourer
 44. Lynn, Mrs.
 46. Willis, Jas., packer
 48. Copeland, Robt., labourer
 50. Magee, Mrs.
 52. Bowles, Fras., mechanic
 54. Aikenhead, Alex., joiner
 56. Cinnamond, Margaret
 58. Cross, John, labourer
 60. Nelson, Elizabeth
 62. Reynolds, Mrs. Maggie
 64. Hamill, J., grocer

Cawnpore Street
from Oranmore Street to Cupar Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Finnigan, John, labourer
   3. Smyth, James, painter
   5. Shields, Henry, joiner
   7. Magee, Patrick, labourer
   9. Martin, Maggie
 11. Donnelly, Peter, painter
 13. Devlin, John, machine man
 15. Murray, Wm., baker
 17. Lowe, Patk., labourer
..........Kashmir Road intersects
 19. Toner, Bridget
 21. Toner, Alice
 23. Ferris, Thomas, labourer
 25. Murray, John, engineer
 27. Donaldson, James
 29. King, Mrs.
 31. McCullough, Mary
 33. McCormick, Lizzie
 35. Rafferty, Mary
 37. Magee, Mary
 39. Morley, James, labourer
 41. Brannigan, Teressa
 43. McCracken, T., bookkeeper
 45. Morrow, James, labourer
 47. Campfield, Austin, labourer
 49. Johnston, Daniel, joiner
 51. McGouldrick, John, labourer
 53. O'Brien, Mrs.
 55. Heaney, Elizabeth
 57. Gordon, Joseph
 59. Glover, Samuel, fitter
                               __________

   2. McAloo, Thos., spirit grocer
   4. Jackson, Wm., joiner
   6. Trainor, F., bread server
   8. Donoghue, Cornelius, labourer
 10. O'Leary, John, tailor
 12. McCann, Mrs.
..........Bantry Street intersects
14, 16. McShane, Jas., grocer
 18. Gray, John, labourer
 20. Gaffikin, John, painter
 22. Fox, Patk., labourer
 24. Brady, Bernard, grocer
..........Tralee Street intersects
 30. Dwyer, Joseph
 32. McNally, Joseph
 34. Reynolds, Thomas
 36. Hughes, Patk., bread server
 38. Kinney, Francis, labourer
 40. McComb, Owen, engineer
 42. McAdam, John, labourer
..........Kashmir Road intersects
42a. Crawford, Jas., traveller
 44. McCrystal, John, labourer
 46. Dunn, James, painter
 48. McCrystal, Alice
 50. McAnulty, Michael, slater
 52. Cunningham, J., labourer
 54. McGalligan, Catherine
 56. McClarnon, Michael
 58. Davey, Arthur, labourer
 60. Caulfield, John, labourer
 62. Gunning, Robert, labourer
 64. Gilliland, Thos., moulder
 66. Curran, John, labourer
 68. Kelly, Wm., labourer
 70. Dornan, Patk., labourer
 72. Devlin, Cassie
 74. Rogan, Felix, storeman
 76. McNally, Jas., labourer
 78. Dempsey, Patrick
 80. Henry, John, labourer
 82. McTeggart, Jas., rougher
 84. McKeever, John, labourer
 86. Sweeney, Jas., hackler

Cedar Avenue
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
                                   Donore
   2. McManus, Miss Mary
                                   St. Ives
   4. Duncan, Wm., embroidery designer
                                   Crannie
   6. Cochrane, Mrs.
                                   Arcadia
 8a. Erskine, Thos., mineral water manufacturer
                                   Benhurst
   8. Roberts, D. J., merchant tailor
 10. Banker, Henry, manager
                             Benhurst Terrace
 12. Harvey, Mrs. M.
 14. Swaincotte, Mrs.
 16. Walker, Mrs. M.
 18. Beattie, Wm. J., manager
                            Glencairn Terrace
 20. Spence, J. W., school teacher
 22. Davidson, W. S., sail maker
 24. Ekin, Thos. Y., cashier
 26. Hamilton, R. J., warehouseman
 28. McVea, James, commercial traveller
 30. Cairns, Thos. H., solicitor
 32. Williamson, A. G., newsagent and tobacconist
..........Vancouver Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 60. Beresford, C., accountant
 62. McGown, D., stock and share broker
 64. Seeds, Mrs. Jane
 66. Tully, Jas., brush manufacturer
 68. Iliff, Wm., master mariner
 70. Sterling, James, clerk
                                  Esterville
 72. Tate, R., tailor and clothier
                                Oak Lodge
       Pinkerton, E. S., A.M.I.C.E., assistant engineer to Belfast Corporation
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                                    Donard
   1. Gray, David G., M.D.
                              Aylesbury Villa
   3. Keane, P., H.M. Customs
   5. Trelford, James
   7. Barker, E.
   9. Watson, Mrs. Catherine
 11. McKeown, J. H., commercial traveller
 13. Van De Castille, Miss M.
 15. McBlain, Miss S.
 17. Campbell, Miss M.
 19. Waddell, Mrs. Ellen
 21. Beatty, Miss Catherine
 23. Davidson, Matilda, teacher
 25. Wilson, John, shipping manager
 27. McDonald, R., tailors cutter
 29. Price, Wm., buyer
 31. Shaw, Wm., buyer
 33. McGonagle, C., commission agent
 35. Evans, Thos. E., retired army school master
 37. Allison, Mrs. E.
 39. Olden, Rev. G. R. C., M.A., minor canon Belfast Cathedral
 41. Elliott, T. J., solicitor
 43. McKnight, Miss Margaret
..........Vancouver Street intersects
                            Tregarrel Terrace
 45. Gunning, J. S. W., insurance inspector
 47. Ferguson, M., master mariner
 49. Johnston, Robert
 51. Sweet, J., naval architect
 53. Thompson, M., grocers' assistant
 55. Beattie, W., rent collector
 57. Corbett, Mrs. E.
 59. Emerson, M.
 61. Quigley, G. B., clerk
 63. Hunter, R. E., house and land agent
 65. Cardwell, Miss C.
 67. Thompson, John D., accountant
 69. McCafferty, P., traveller
       Vacant ground
 81. Patterson, Mrs. M.
 83. Pyper, Hugh, secretary
 85. McKinney, Mrs. Marion
 87. Thompson, S., merchant tailor

Central Street
Newtownards Road to Loughview Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Gallagher, Jas., labourer
   3.Morgan, Hugh, labourer
   5. Spence, W. J., labourer
   7. Haveron, Mrs.
   9. Patterson, T., basket maker
 11. Boyd, Jas., labourer
 13. Reid, Joseph
 15. Young, Mary
 17. McGilton, David, soldier
 19. Mulholland, Sarah
 21. Greer, James, soldier
 23. Willis, Alex., labourer
 25. Campbell, Thos., soldier
 27. Hutton, Michael, labourer
 29. Campbell, Saml., plumber
 31. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 33. Lawson, Wm., labourer
 35. Hearn, Robt., labourer
 37. Jamison, W. J., labourer
 39. McCracken, Jas., labourer
 41. Stitt, Elizabeth
 43. Lowe, Lousie (Louise)
 45. Gordon, John, labourer
 47. Duff, Mrs.
 49. Vacant
 51. Little, G., joiner
 53. Henry, Robt., labourer
 55. Anderson, Jas., soldier
 57. McCann, Francis, labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Brown, Geo., labourer
   6. McClurg, Robt., labourer
   8. Gilliland, J., labourer
 10. Greer, Wm., labourer
 12. Young, W., labourer
 14. Sloan, John, boot maker
 16. Orr, Geo., labourer
 18. Boyd, Jas., labourer
 20. Little, Mrs.
 22. Young, Mrs.
 24. Morrow, Robt., soldier
 26. Crossley, E., labourer
 28. Sutherland, Mary
 30. Russell, Wm., labourer
 32. Mason, Thos., labourer
 34. Mitchell, Mrs. Sarah
 36. Lavery, James
 38. Low, Wm., labourer
 40. Campbell, W. J., labourer
 42. Nabney, Hugh
 44. Banks, Wm., sailor
 46. Molloy, John, labourer
 48. Nelson, John, iron dresser
 50. Bell, John, labourer
 52. Nabney, Robt., labourer
 54. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 56. Ferguson, John, joiner
 58. Mawhinney, S., rivetter
 60. Gibson, Robt., labourer

Century Street
Crumlin Road to Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Allen, Agnes
   5. Latimer, J., assistant manager
   7. Cochrane, Jas., school teacher
   9. Thomas, H. L.
 11. Connolly, D., linen finisher
 13. Whyte, Hugh, bread server
 15. Vance, Wm. R., sheet metal worker
 17. Craig, Wm., plater
       Vacant space
                               __________

   2. Adair, Mrs.
   4. Newby, Lizzie
   6. Rivers, Mrs.
   8. Renshaw, John, overlooker
 10. Watson, H., milliner and dress maker
 12. Rea, Mrs.
 14. Gilmore, Jas., compositor
 16. McGaughey, Jas., fitter
 18. Bruce, Margaret
 20. Townsley, John, cutter
 22. Sinclair, Wm., agent

Ceylon Street
off Ainsworth Avenue
Woodvale ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Jenkins, Henry, gardener
   3. Cooper, Hugh, clerk
   5. Rose, Jas., cloth finisher
   7. Gillespie, Matw., plater
   9. McGuigan, Alex., fitter
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
   2. Burnside, Jas., beetler
   4. Millar, John, cloth passer
   6. Pritchard, Jos., bleacher
   8. Whitley, Mrs.
 10. Cush, Alex., labourer
 12. Steele, Hugh, flax dresser
 14. Spence, Eliza
 16. Vacant
 18. Graham, Mary
 20. McCalmont, Ann
 22. Alexander, Jos., meter inspector
 24. McCarroll, Mattw., labourer
 26. Harvey, James, labourer
 28. Ritchie, Geo., labourer

Chadolly Street
off Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

       Side door
   1. Clarke, Geo., labourer
   3. McMaster, John, labourer
   5. Simpson, Bella
   7. McCourt, James, guard
   9. Hill, John, joiner
 11. Graham, John, soldier
 13. Laird, Alfred, engine driver
 15. McCarrol, W., labourer
 17. Mitchell, J., holder up
 19. King, Jas., shipwright
 21. Dalzell, James, labourer
 23. Clanney, Saml., labourer
 25. Harding, J. R., labourer
 27. Conway, Thos., labourer
 29. Collins, J., store keeper
 31. Sloane, James, driller
 33. Turner, Jos., labourer
 35. Nelson, Mary J.
 37. McCallister, W., wood cutter
 39. Nugent, Mrs.
 41. Cargo, A. H., labourer
..........Sark Street intersects
43, 45 Graham, J., spirit grocer
 47. Kells, Saml., boiler maker
 49. Redmond, Saml., soldier
 51. Uprichard, Geo., plater
 53. Martin, Wm. Henry
 55. Smith, S., labourer
 57. Walker, Alex., shipwright
 59. Rea, Robt., plumber
 61. Porter, Wm., rivetter
 63. Pidgeon, Wm., labourer
 65. Connor, John, labourer
 67. Blackwood, A., rivetter
 69. McKee, Chas., labourer
 71. Agnew, Jas., plater
 73. Davidson, Jas., labourer
 75. McMullan, Thos., carpenter
 77. Scott, Alex., painter
 79. Hill, Mrs. Maggie
 81. Harvey, Hugh, labourer
 83. Megaghy, H., labourer
 85. Corry, H., rivetter
 87. Mulree, Henry, labourer
 89. McGurk, John, tailor
 91. Hale, Alex., boiler maker
 93. Pettigrew, Jos., labourer
 95. Haye, A., plumber
       Belfast City Night Mission Hall
 97. Rogers, Mrs. J.
 99. Scott, Albert, joiner
101. Pearson, George
103. Reid, Wm. J., soldier
105. Higgins, Agnes
107. Corry, J., labourer
109. Jackson, Emily
111. Nelson, Thos., soldier
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
 2a. Side door
   2. Greer, Annie
   6. Gourley, John, iron turner
   8. Butler, George, labourer
 10. Curry, John, soldier
 12. Ballance, Wm., packer
 14. Atkinson, Deborah
 16. Armstrong, Robt., holder up
 18. Burns, Samuel, labourer
 20. McCullough, T. J., labourer
 22. Sloan, Saml., fitter
 24. Gibb, Thos., labourer
 26. Bryans, Harry, labourer
 28. Boyd, Wm., boiler maker
 30. Thompson, Wm., sailor
 32. Horabin, Thomas
 34. Purdon, Jas., labourer
 36. Gordon, Alex., caulker
 38. Magee, Wm., caulker
 40. Boyd, John, boiler maker
 42. Rea, Thos., joiner
 44. Whiteman, Mrs. Annie
 46. Mackay, W., labourer
 48. Turkington, Jos., labourer
 50. Woods, Chas., sailor
 52. Cree, H., brick layer
 54. Power, A., fitter
 56. Darragh, Saml., soldier
 58. Hanvery, John, boiler maker
 60. Mateer, W., labourer
 62. Titterington, R., brass finisher
 64. Auld, Miss Maggie
 66. Best, Wesley, rivetter
 68. McCully, A., labourer
 70. Boyd, James, labourer
 72. McKinstry, Mrs. Eliza
 74. Boyd, Elizabeth
 76. Thompson, R., brass moulder
 78. Francis, Wm. T., labourer
 80. Scott, Robt., storeman
 82. Briggs, Jas., labourer
 84. Cammock, W. A., carter
 86. McCune, Alfred, soldier
 88. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 90. Moorehead, J., labourer
 92. Whittley, Margaret
 94. Mehaffy, Wm., brass moulder
 96. McNeilly, Thos., sailor
 98. Noble, R., labourer
100, 102, 104. Smith, Margt., spirit grocer

Chadwick Street
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Hill, John, meter inspector
   3. McNeill, Jane
   5. Sinclair, James, agent
   7. Roberts, H., mill manager
   9. Stewart, Jas., traveller
 11. Skinner, John
 13. Wallace, Mrs.
 15. Brownlee, G. A., clerk
 17. Dawson, John
 19. Newell, Mrs. M.
 21. Scott, Wm., N. S. teacher
 23. Mawhirt, Geo., bread server
 25. Ferguson, Miss Mary
 27. Larmour, Robt., coachman
 29. McKee, George, joiner
 31. Watson, Arthur, paper cutter
 33. Matchett, Wm. J., insurance agent
 35. Gray, Robert, cutter
 37. McIlveen, Wm., foreman
 39. Matchett, Richd., plumber
 41. Ballentine, W., bank clerk
 43. Moseby, Geo., insurance agent
 45. Neill, Wm., joiner
 47. Peterson, Carrol, baker
 49. Black, James, fitter
 51. Laughlin, Mrs. M.
 53. Dickey, Geo., school teacher
 55. Bannister, W. J., R.I.C.
 57. Stephens, Morris, Corporation official
 59. Payne, Geo., despatch clerk
 61. Bovaird, John, accountant
 63. McFadden, Isabella
 65. Cherry, Hugh, grocer's assistant
 67. Martin, Fredk., clerk
 69. Chambers, Saml., baker
 71. Henderson, Mrs. Mary
 73. Reynolds, R., clerk
 75. Hall, Robt., chauffeur
 77. Maginness, John, painter
 79. Barnett, Saml., tailor
 81. Moore, Miss Florrie
                               __________

   2. Agnew, Thomas, gardener
   4. McCullough, Robert
   6. Allen, Mrs.
   8. Magee, Mrs.
 10. Stewart, Saml., joiner
 12. Patterson, Wm., clerk
 14. Nevin, Samuel, tailor's cutter
 16. Hoy, Robert
 18. Brown, Edward, clerk
 20. Murdie, Samuel, cabinet maker
 22. Macauley, Thos., gardener
 24. Matchett, Margaret
 26. Greer, John, coachman
 28. Stockman, Thos., clerk
 30. McBride, David, tailor
 32. Hamill, Mrs.
 34. Corry, Leslie, machine driller
 36. Douglas, Wm., time keeper
 38. Boyd, John
 40. Cussick, Margaret
 42. Bailie, Jas., cutter
 44. Stelford, Wm., mechanic
 46. Harland, Ernest, joiner
 48. Trimble, Robt., labourer
 50. Lee, Thos., chauffeur
 52. Milligan, John, bread server
 54. Spiller, John, storeman
 56. McFall, Wm., mechanic
 58. Vance, Robt., foreman
 60. Ireland, Robt., chauffeur
 62. Walsh, Hugh, painter
 64. Kerr, Hugh, joiner
 66. Glenn, Wm., engineer
 68. Beckett, Jos., fireman
 70. Humphries, Jas., R.I.C.
 72. Angus, Wm., joiner
 74. Irvine, Thos., engine driver
 76. Gracey, Wm., chauffeur
 78. Gamble, J., printer
 80. Webb, John

Chamberlain Street
Albertbridge Road to Newtownards Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   5. Douglas, F., winding master
   7. Gordon, John, dealer
   9. Smith, Thomas
 11. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
 13. Morgan, Geo., labourer
 15. Murray, Jas., labourer
 17. Davidson, Mrs. Catherine
 19. Wright, Jas., labourer
 21. Anderson, J. S., carter
 23. Roy, Robert, holder up
 25. Robinson, Thomas
                            Worcester Terrace
   1. Anderson, G., platers' helper
   2. Buller, Wm., labourer
   3. Fitzimmons, Mrs. Margt.
   4. McCoy, Jas., machinist
   5. Barclay, Richard, blacksmith
   6. Murray, W. J., driller
   7. Blair, John, labourer
   8. Gamble, John, engine driver
   9. Benson, Jas., driller
 10. Fullerton, Mathew, fireman
 11. Black, James, caulker
 12. Johnston, Allen, carpenter
 13. Somerset, Thos., driller
 14. Anderson, J., Unionist agent
 15. Johnston, John, shoe maker
 16. Baird, Mrs. Ellen
       Chamberlain Street Foundry, Brown & Co.
       Ulster Smith Works - Brown & Co.
 75. Paton, John, joiner
 77. Keith, Eliza
                               __________

       Vacant ground
   6. Patterson, David, brick layer
   8. Scarborough, Fredk.
 10. Sloane, David, labourer
 12. Johnstone, Hugh, labourer
 14. Johnson, Margaret
 16. Weir, Archibald
 18. Magee, Isabella
 20. Taggart, Andrew
 22. Crooks, James, labourer
 24. Calvin, Thos., painter
 26. Taggart, Mrs. M.
 28. Carlisle, Samuel, labourer
 30. Irvine, David, clerk
 32. Crothers, Saml., labourer
 34. Hume, John, joiner
 36. Nicholl, Hugh, labourer
 38. Adamson, Wm., plater
       Vacant ground
       Mann, John, sexton
       Megain Memorial Lecture Hall

Chambers Street
Donegall Pass to Posnett Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1, McGirr, B., railway guard
   3. Wilson, Wm., foreman
   5. Quantrell, William
   7. Stewart, James, labourer
   9. Busteed, Rich., designer
 11. Lemon, James, cycle agent
 13. Russell, Alex., clerk
 15. Warwick, Sarah
 17. McClure, Mrs.
 19. Law, David, checker
 21, Brewer, Frank, musician
                               __________

   2. Bradley, Edward, clerk
   4. Mundell, James
   6. Crothers, Saml., saddler
   8. McAdam, Thos., labourer
 10. Montgomery, J., pawn broker
 12. Hughes, Mrs.
 14. Berry, C. M., instrument maker, Queen's University
 16. Boyd, John, rent agent
 18. Marshall, John, engineer

Channing Street
Castlereagh Road to Grove Street East
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Patterson, Mrs. Mary
   3. Anderson, Mrs. Florrie
   5. Bennett, Thomas, labourer
   7. Burrows, Sarah Jane
   9. McLaughlin, Peter, labourer
 11. Crothers, Ellen Jane
 13. Hayes, Mrs. Mary
 15. Hagan, Mrs. Jane
 17. Larmour, Wm., labourer
 19. Larmour, Robt., engineer
 21. Galbraith, Jos., labourer
 23. Hughes, Catherine
 25. Brown, James, labourer
 27. Wallace, Miss Susan
 29. Fleming, David James
 31. McNally, John, carter
 33. Armstrong, Mrs. Agnes
 35. McFadden, J., beamer
 37. Carson, Thos., labourer
 39. Anderson, Nath., labourer
 41. Burns, Jas., dairyman
 43. Agnew, Fredk., manager
 45. Allen, Harry, soldier
 47. McKibbin, Jas., labourer
       Vacant ground
 79. Haynes, Preston, electrician
 81. Macgougan, Wm., fitter
 83. Fleming, Thos., brass moulder
 85. McClelland, Mrs. Louisa
 87. Orr, Thos. J., joiner
 89. Orr, Wm. J., carpenter
                               __________

 38. Nesson, F. J., fruit salesman (Neeson or Nelson?)
 40. O'Neill, Henry, blacksmith
 42. Carson, Wm., plater
 44. Mearns, Charles, clerk
 46. Corrigan, Michael, packer
 48. Deuchars, Jas., box cutter
 50. Morrison, Mrs. Jane
 52. McIlveen, Saml., labourer
 54. Collins, James, labourer
 56. Johnston, J., brass finisher
..........Quinton Street intersects
 58. Magee, P., spirit grocer
 60. McAllan, Geo., soldier
 62. Edwards, W. R., fitter
 64. Morrow, Alex., flax dresser
 66. McFerran, J., engine driver
 68. Heron, D. G., traveller
..........Brenda Street intersects
 70. Campbell, Mrs. Annie
 72. Quinn, Hugh, commercial traveller
 74. Blair, Mrs.

Chapel Lane
Mill Street to Berry Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. St. Mary's Hall Club - Sec., Thomas Kerris
   3. Gray, N. W., carpenter and builder
   5. McAllister, M., railway man
   7. Magee, Geo., sexton St. Mary's R.C. Chapel
9, 11. Lyle & Kinahan Ltd., bonded warehouse
..........Bank Street intersects
 13. Shiels, Mary, confectioner
 15. O'Boyle, Patk., newsagent and confectioner
 17. Mullan, Mary, tobacconist
19, 21. Lennon, J., newsagent
 23. McDowell, David, sexton Berry Street Presbyterian Church
                               __________

       St. Mary's R.C. Chapel - Rev. E. Kerr, Adm.

Charlemont Street
Berry Street to Garfield Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
       Heron, Jas., caretaker
       Workshops for the Industrious Blind
       General Post Office - Parcel Post Depot, Night Telegraph Office, and Telegram Delivery Office
                              __________

                            [right hand side]
       Back entrance to Grand Central Hotel
       Workshops for the Industrious Blind (goods entrance)
       Back entrance to General Post Office

Charles Street South
Hope Street to Wellwood Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Campbell, W., window cleaner
   5. Gardner, Frank, labourer
   7. Mitchell, Mary
   9. Magee, Robt., baker
 11. McCabrey, J., platers' helper
 13. Ringland, Mrs.
 15. Ferris, Geo., labourer
 17. Lavery, Miss Elizabeth
 19. Clarke, Alexr., labourer
 21. Strain, W. J., yarn beamer
 23. Totten, Jas., labourer
 25. Ewing, Geo., shipwright
 27. McClean, Jas., labourer
 29. Stewart, Saml., soldier
 31. Jackson, Thos., soldier
 33. McKenzie, Jas., packer
 35. Ellis, Mrs. Jane
 37. McMullan, Thos., labourer
 39. Cordner, Robt., labourer
 41. Rorke, George
 43. Stevenson, Ed., labourer
45, 47. Walker, G., shopman
 49. McCammond, Margaret
 51. Cunningham, Mrs. Sarah
 53. Magee, Ellen
 55. Brown, Ellen
 57. Bradshaw, John, labourer
 59. Chambers, Thos., labourer
 61. Haughey, Mrs.
 63. McDonnell, John, soldier
 65. Scott, Matilda
67 to 73. Crawford, Geo., & Co., engineers and machinists
 75. Archer, Mrs.
 77. Smith, Geo., window cleaner
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 79. Storay, Herbert, grocer
 81. Connor, Mrs.
 83. Cordner, Jos., labourer
 85. McCrum, Wm., porter
 87. Leckey, Edw., labourer
 89. Deacon, Robt., labourer
 91. Massey, Robert, labourer
 93. Curry, Wm., railway guard
 95. Gilanders, Jas., labourer
 97. Dunbar, William, labourer
 99. Nesbitt, David, carter
101. Lawson, John, warehouseman
103. McBride, James, carter
105. Magill, T., railway porter
107. Swaffield, Wm., labourer
109. Wilson, George, checker
111. Brennan, John, engineer
                               __________

   2. St. Andrew's School - Miss Alcorn, principal
   4. Black, Hugh, storeman
   6. Dunville, Wm., tenter
   8. Henderson, Samuel
 10. McClatchie, E., grocer
..........Windsor Street intersects
 12. Murdock, Mrs.
 14. Foreman, N., labourer
 16. Gill, Robt., soldier
 18. Buchanan, Mrs.
 20. Polly, Stanley, carter
20. Gordon, Annie
..........Taylor Street intersects
 22. Quigley Bros., spirit grocer
 26. Reid, T., painter
 28. Dolaghan, James, labourer
 30. Lilburn, John, labourer
 32. Riddell, Thos., labourer
 34. Hutchinson, Mary
 36. Graham, Wm., labourer
 38. Waring, Saml., labourer
 40. Matier, James, labourer
 42. Thornton, Robt. J., soldier
 44. Thompson, Jas., soldier
 46. Clarke, Young, labourer
 48. Martin, Thos., labourer
 50. Gray, Rachel
 52. Caffrey, Jos., soldier
 54. Carlisle, Hessie
 56. Finlay, Edwd., labourer
58, 60. Haisley, S., painter
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 66. Coulter, Eva
 68. Gateway
 88. Barrett, Mrs.
 90. Conway, John, labourer
 92. McCormick, Saml., labourer
 94. Chambers, Mrs.
 96. Sloan, Wm. John
 98. Graham, Fanny
100. McClure, Sophia
102. Lynas, Mrs.

Charleville Avenue
off Lisburn Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

 1a. Curran, P., spirit grocer (side door)
   1. Crowe, W.
   3. Atcheson, Christopher
   5. Bell, Alex., coach builder
   7. Mason, E., butler
   9. Taylor, R.
 11. Crawley, George
 13. Black, Jas., baker
 15. McCurdy, John, brakes man
 17. Nelson, Jas., chauffeur
 19. Davis, J.
 21. Scott, Joshua, butler
 23. McMeekin, Joseph, labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Mann, George, coal merchant
   4. McCleave, Jas., iron turner
   6. Seaton, R.
   8. Walker, John, bundler
 10. Forbes, J. R., labourer
 12. Armour, Alex., motorman
 14. Pringle, John, coachman
 16. McClinton, H., labourer
 18. Maitland, Edwd., joiner
 20. Robinson, T.
 22. Flowers, George
 24. Black, A., tailor
 26. Connor, Annie
 28. Elliott, Archibald

Charleville Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Pennell, Thos., labourer
 1a. Moorehead, R., boot maker
   3. Anderson, Wm., fireman
   5. Crozier, Emily
   7. Graham, Robt., motor man
   9. Sloan, Johanna
 11. Perry, Jas., draper's assistant
 13. Nelson, Wm., labourer
 15. Colgan, I., brass moulder
 17. Irwin, Margaret
 19. Templeton, Archd., clerk
 21. McCleave, Alex., plumber
 23. Millen, Mrs.
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Field, Samuel, fitter
   4. Farr, Thos., iron moulder
   6. Kerr, Mrs.
   8. Molloy, Wm., hackle maker
 10. Cappers, Miss, dress maker
 12. McChesney, Thos., draper
   "   Thursby, T., trunk maker
 14. Crosby, Thos., labourer
 16. Taylor, Ellen
 18. Wilson, Saml., labourer
 20. Dunbar, Elias, tenter

Charleville Street Upper
Crimea Street to Snugville Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Peden, Wm. H., clerk
   3. Horner, Andw., iron dresser
   5. Truesdale, Saml., painter
   7. McCann, W. J., saw sharper
   9. Johnston, W. J., soldier
 11. Reford, Mrs.
 13. Darragh, Hugh, labourer
 15. Easton, Geo., labourer
 17. Russell, Thos. A., labourer
 19. Edens, Mrs.
 21. Edgar, John, labourer
 23. McClean, Saml., carter
 25. McCourt, Jas., painter
 27. Brennan, Miss
 29. Boyd, Mrs.
 31. Newell, Wm. J., labourer
 33. Allen, Arthur, labourer
 35. Smyth, J., compositor
 37. Paisley, Jas., blacksmith
 39. Adair, Samuel
 41. McBride, James, checker
 43. Taylor, Adam, fitter
 45. Sherry, Wm., labourer
 47. Christie, Wm., carter
..........Snugville Street intersects
 49. Mairs, Mary, grocer
 51. Blevings, Walter, oiler
 53. Harper, Wm., shop assistant
 55. McCartney, W. J.
 57. Bell, Joseph, tailor
 59. Todd, Alex., flax dresser
 61. Craig, A., beetler
 63. Luff, W. G., compositor
 65. Anderson, Jas., sawyer
 67. Moore, James, carpenter
 69. Ferguson, Wm., fitter
 71. Small, Wm., tenter
 73. Fleeton, Wm., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. White, Robt., grocer
   4. Moore, Saml., shoe maker
   6. Nelson, Margaret
   8. Murdock, Jas., soldier
 10. Blair, John, labourer
 12. Brownlee, John, labourer
 14. Boyd, John, labourer
 16. Weir, J., labourer
 18. Thornton, Mrs.
 20. Scott, Wm., iron turner
 22. McConkey, Robt., driller
 24. Galbraith, Mrs.
 26. McDowell, Sarah
 28. Lamont, J., iron turner
 30. Bogan, Thos., labourer
 32. Craig, John, labourer
 34. Hood, Wm., postman
 36. Larkey, J., labourer
 38. English, Thos., bread server
 40. Edens, Wm., machinist
 42. Shaw, Wm., carpenter
 44. McCreedy, Mary
 46. Nevin, John, brick layer
 48. McCrudden, J., spirit grocer
..........Snugville Street intersects
 50. Lavelle, John, labourer
 52. Beattie, Saml., motor man
 54. Anderson, Mrs.
 56. Faulkner, S., carter
 58. Porter, John, labourer
 60. Allen, Henry, labourer
 62. Price, Alex., plater
 64. Johnston, W. J., brick layer
 66. Annesley, Saml., engine driver
 68. Christie, Mrs. Agnes
 70. Simpson, R. J., fitter
 72. Kirker, Victor, turner
 74. Thompson, J., blacksmith
 76. Corken, Robt., moulder
 78. Matchett, Mrs.
 80. Finlay, Rebecca
 82. McLernon, Jas.,. labourer
 84. Brownlee, Wm., brick layer
 86. Gibb, Robt., carter

Charlotte Street
Bankmore Street to Donegall Pass
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

 1a. Windrum, A., & Sons, plasterers
..........Erin Street intersects
   1. Thompson, Robt., street inspector
   3. Scott, Wm., labourer
   5. Smyth, Wm., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Dunn, Mrs.
 11. Kearns, Jos., plater's helper
..........Rainey Street intersects
       St. Mary Magdalene Infant School - Teacher, Mrs. McCann
 15. Vacant
17, 19. Britton, Henry, grocer
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 27. Postlewaite, Wm., crane man
 29. Doyle, Jas., light keeper
 31. Fulton, David, carter
..........Howard Street South intersects
 33. Philpot, D., grocer
 35. Bullick, Lucinda, grocer
 37. Moore, Agnes
 39. Alexander, A., laundry
41a. McCandless, Isaac, labourer
 41. Burrell, Wm. D., caulker
 43. Abrahams, W. G., labourer
 45. Whelan, T., Irish Lights service
 47. Rainey, D. & J., carters
                               __________

 2b. Cherry, A., warehouseman
   2. Gourley, Elizabeth, laundress
   4. Davidson, Edwd., rivetter
   6. Cunningham, John, labourer
   8. Finnegan, Mrs.
 10. Magennis, Mina
..........Rainey Street intersects
 12. Stewart, Susan, grocer
 14. McConnell, Elizabeth
 16. Gibson, Miss Bella
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 18. Stitt, Robt., labourer
 20. Stewart, David, carter
 22. Parker, Wm., labourer
 24. Barr, Martin, packer
 26. Johnston, Elizabeth
 28. McNally, W. J., carter
 30. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 32. Maloney, Thomas, carter
..........Howard Street South intersects
34, 36. Gateway
 38. Ward, John, fitter

Charlotte Street Little
off Charlotte Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Side door
3, 5. Stables
   7. Johnston, Catherine
   9. Dunwoody, Jas., labourer
 11. Taylor, John, fireman
 13. Graham, Margaret
 15. Cardwell, Thos., plasterer
 17. Costello, Wm., labourer
 19. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 21. Howe, Joseph, labourer
 23. Moore, Wm., labourer
 25. Hobson, Maggie
 27. Clarke, Chas., carpenter
 29. Carroll, John, watchman
                               __________

 2a. Gateway
   2. Gilmore, George, dealer
   4. Rainey, Jas., labourer
   6. Armstrong, H., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Gateway
12, 14. Vacant
 16. Kelly, Margaret
 18. Garrett, Alex., labourer
 20. Yard
 22. McCracken, A., fowl dealer
 24. Vacant

Charnwood Avenue
Cavehill Road to Salisbury Avenue
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                              Ashleigh Villas
   1. Walker, W. J., school master
   2. Drennan, Jos. H., traveller
                                  Ashleigh
       McKee, J. H., builder
                                Charnwood
       Wallace, Mrs. Elizabeth
       McMeekin, Wm., grocer
                                 Glendarra
   1. Clendinning, A. A., linen merchant
   2. Hamilton, Jas., commercial traveller
                                 Myrobella
       Robinson, J. C. G., granite merchant
                                 Lindenville
   1. Hill, C. A., linen manufacturer
   2. Orr, Mrs. H. L.

Chater Street
off Carew Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. O'Neill, Sarah
   3. Kershaw, Charles
   5. Wilson, Andrew
   7. Carson, Saml., labourer
   9. Carlisle, John, labourer
 11. McMullan, Richd., labourer
 13. Keleher, Jas., labourer
 15. Skillen, Alex., labourer
 17. Lowry, John, labourer
 19. Macauley, Annie, spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Harrison, Jas., rivetter
   4. Johnston, Martin, ship carpenter
   6. Dougherty, Jas., engine man
   8. Johnston, Robt., labourer
 10. Patterson, R., brass moulder
 12. Woods, John, crane man
 14. Fleming, James, plumber
 16. Moore, Mary
 18. Thompson, Robert, labourer
 20. Wilson, W. J., labourer

Chatham Street
off Hooker Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

1, 3. Simpson, Mrs. E. M., grocer
   5. Watters, Jas., labourer
   7. Duffy, Wm., rougher
   9. Quigg, Henry, rougher
 11. McKinley, Miss M. E.
 13. Muldoon, Mary
 15. Mitchell, Catherine, weaver
 17. Morris, Ellen
 19. Duffy, Jos., oiler
 21. Rice, Geo., soldier
 23. McAteer, Patk., labourer
 25. Myles, Mrs. C.
 27. Watson, Thos., flax dresser
 29. McEvoy, Wm., brush maker
..........Herbert Street intersects
 31. O'Hara, Daniel
 33. Loughran, John
 35. McGrath, J., labourer
 37. Kerr, J., rougher
 39. Patterson, Thos., soldier
 41. Cunningham, J., rougher
 43. McMahon, P., rougher
 45. Doherty, Sarah
 47. Dennison, S. P., flax rougher
 49. Sheridan, J. J., flax rougher
 51. Boyle, Patk., flax dresser
 53. McCoy, Patrick
 55. McKeown, Mrs.
 57. Doherty, Hugh, labourer
 59. Lyons, Ellen
 61. McCleery, Margaret
 63. Nalty, James
..........Butler Street intersects
 65. Cooney, Annie
 67. McLaughlin, Wilfred
 69. Burns, J., labourer
 71. Stewart, Mary
 73. Turner, Wm., labourer
 75. Dornan, W., labourer
 77. Todd, Mrs. Liza
 79. Aughey, Mrs.
 81. Todd, Fras., motor man
 83. Marley, M., soldier
 85. Crosbie, Mrs.
 87. McCartney, Catherine
 89. Toner, Francis
 91. Turley, Mrs. Annie
 93. McDowell, William
 95. Morgan, Bridget
 97. O'Neill, A., labourer
 99. Shanks, Mary
101. Matthews, A., rougher
103, 105. Barron, Samuel
                               __________

   2. McAdam, S. J., flax dresser
   4. Cunningham, R. J., soldier
   6. Young, Wm., soldier
   8. McKenna, Mrs. Mary
 10. Penrose, Annie
 12. Murray, Wm., soldier
 14. McIlhone, Margaret
 16. Woods, Wm. J., carter
 18. Black, Mrs.
 20. McCoy, Mrs.
 22. Mullan, Daniel, traveller
 24. Redpath, David, soldier
 26. McAuley, Mrs. J.
 28. Reid, Maggie
 30. Milnes, Wm., labourer
 32. Delaney, Edwd., labourer
..........Herbert Street intersects
       Side door
 34. McLoughlin, H., smith
 36. Shortt, T., flax dresser
 38. Kennedy, Mrs. M.
 40. Magee, Mrs.
 42. Kerr, Hugh, flax dresser
 44. Curry, J., labourer
 46. Taylor, Mrs. Rose
 48. McDade, T., flax dresser
 50. Mackin, Patk., conductor
 52. Lyness, Geo., soldier
 54. McWilliams, Mrs. Annie
 56. Totten, Patk., labourer
 58. Connor, J., rougher
 60. McCann, John, shoe maker
 62. Griffen, Margaret
 64. Young, Mrs.
..........Butler Street intersects
 66. McCarthy, E. C., labourer
 68. Vacant
 70. Jamison, Danl., soldier
 72. McCafferty, Patk., soldier
 74. O'Toole, Danl., labourer
 88. Shearer, Adam
 90. Harkin, Danl., rougher
 92. Grant, John
 94. Lyttle, Thos., labourer
 96. Scullion, Bessie
 98. Lappin, Mrs.
100. Murray, P., labourer
102. McQuade, Miss
104. Gallagher, Jas., labourer
106. Walsh, Mrs. Bella
108. Houston, Josephine, spinner

Chatsworth Street
Templemore Avenue to Lord Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Wood, George, carpenter
   3. Nesbitt, Alex., engineer
   5. Seymour, Mrs.
   7. Sommerton, R., motor man
   9. Sloan, Sarah
 11. Murphy, Catherine
 13. Harrison, George, joiner
 15. Anderson, Mary
 17. Anderson, John, manager
 19. Watterson, John, cabinet maker
 21. Andrews, Walter, painter
 23. Lees, Wm., carter
 25. Bradley, Jas., fitter
 27. Watterson, D., painter
 29. Larmour, Saml., joiner
 31. Yeates, Mrs. Annie
 33. Houston, David, holder up
 35. Stewart, Jas., plumber
 37. Richardson, Wm., joiner
 39. Brown, E. A., iron moulder
 41. Rice, Richard, labourer
 43. Whan, Mrs.
 45. Leonard, Mrs. Sarah
 47. Murray, Wm., carter
 49. McIlroy, Jas., boiler maker
 51. McClune, T., conductor
 53. Turnbull, T., boiler maker
                               __________

   2. Black, Lewis, labourer
   4. Gamble, Henry, conductor
   6. Dawson, John, engineer
   8. Brightween, A. C., musician
 10. Stewart, Allen, lithographer
 12. Shields, Mrs. Eliza
 14. Bell, Samuel, moulder
 16. McLelland, Andrew, fitter
 18. Dunseith, D., boiler maker
 20. Drennan, John, carter
 22. Boyd, Wm., bread server
 24. King, Wm., labourer
 26. Scanlon, Miss Hannah
 28. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 30. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 32. Allen, Kenneth, metal worker
 34. Rodgers, J. M., checker
 36. Richardson, Thos., joiner
 38. Boal, John,. bread server
 40. Donaghy, Joseph, labourer
 42. Newell, Mrs.
 44. Montgomery, Robert J., time keeper
 46. Boyd, Robt., fireman
 48. Wilson, R., hackle maker
 50. McCulloch, Mrs.
 52. Gallagher, John, labourer

Chelsea Street
off Mersey Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Tarbett, R., joiner
   4. Ritchie, Henry, labourer
   6. McCollum, R., rivetter
   8. Mackenzie, W., labourer
 10. Boyd, Wm., rivetter
 12. Hare, Edward, labourer
 14. Bowie, John, moulder
 16. Dalrymple, John, plater
 18. Mawhinney, Wm., rivetter
 20. Mearns, H., shipwright
 22. Leeman, T., shipwright
 24. Thompson, T. J., cabinet maker
 26. Gardner, Ellen
 28. Whittley, R. J., joiner
 30. Millar, Chas., joiner
 32. Nesbitt, Robt., engineer
 34. Wilson, James, engineer
 36. Reid, J., rivetter
 38. Bennett, Geo., rivetter
 40. Williamson, Alex., signalman

Chemical Street
off Mountpottinger Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Judge, Wm., basket maker
   4. McCarten, Mrs. Rose
   6. Murray, Jas., labourer
   8. Fitzpatrick, Thos., labourer
 10. McConville, Owen, soldier
 12. McKibben, Sarah
 14. McGouran, John, crane man
 16. Fee, Bernard, fireman
 18. English, Fras., labourer
 20. Heaney, Henry
 22. Smyth, Jas., labourer
 24. May, Richd., labourer
 26. Mawhinney, Hugh, labourer
 28. Mulholland, Jas., labourer
 30. Guigan, John, labourer
 32. McGurk, Danl., labourer
 34. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
 36. Higgins, Wm., labourer
 38. McCann, Ellen
 40. White, Robt., tailor
 42. Gribben, Peter, labourer
 44. Flynn, Patk., labourer
 46. McHugh, Fred., labourer
 48. Lennon, John, labourer
 50. McCorney, Danl., seaman
 52. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 54. Munster, Rose Ann
 56. Campbell, John, labourer
 58. Curran, Mrs.
 60. Bateson, Mrs. Margaret
 62. Hughes, Mary
 64. Caldwell, Chas., labourer
 66. Rodgers, Hugh, labourer
 68. McConville, Annie
 70. Napier, H., labourer
       Kelly, G., horse slaughter yard

Cherryvalley
from Knock Road to Gilnahirk Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                 Woodlawn
       Park, R. B. (Messrs. Cinnamond, Park, & Co. Ltd., linen merchants)
                                 Cherrydene
       Morrison, Alex., merchant
..........Cherryvalley Park intersects
                                Craigroyston
       McCormick, John, Town Solicitor for City of Belfast
                                 Ardbrook
       Bambrick, W. J., linen business
                               Grindelwald
       Cochran, Miss
                                Westhorpe
       Savage, Arthur, rent agent
                               Cherryhurst
       Gribbon, Hy., linen business
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
       Vacant ground

Cherryvalley Park
from Cherryvalley to Kensington Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                    Garth
       Browne, Mrs. J. C. Monteagle
                                  Srinvasa
       King, Alexander, coal merchant
                                    D'Olier
       Houston, John K.
                                    Gleam
       Bellfield, Mrs. Florence
                                   Ardrina
       Ardrey, J., traveller
                                 Edenmore
       King, Robert, bookkeeper
                              Sunbeam Villas
   1. Clarke, David
   2. Bradford, Mrs. S.
                              Longsight Villas
   1. Pink, Mrs. M.
   2. Magee, R. Berry, linen merchant
                                Woodlands
       Kennedy, Wm. G., chartered accountant
                                   Balvenie
       Davidson, John
                                 Derrachrin
       Fitzgerald, John E., bookkeeper
                                 Bettwsville
       Crowe, John, commercial traveller
                                   Lydiard
       Knox, W.
                                 Rathverde
       Collins, Mrs.
                                 Dunhevid
       Ferguson, T. F.
                                    Elwyn
       Davidson, J., engineer
                                    Olney
       Scales, Walter, inspector Board of Trade
                                 Glascoed
       Maurice, Richard, solicitor
                                    Cuilin
       Dempster, Edwin, representative Underwood Typewriting Co. Ltd.
                                    Liswyn
       Moore, Robt., dispatch manager
                                Knockarlow
       Ardill, Wm., carrier
                                 Thorndale
       Magill, David, physician
                                Greystones
       Forde, James, tea buyer
                                 Redlands
       Brownlie, Thos., estate agent
                               __________

                                 Invermore
       Rowan, Peter, chartered accountant
                                Cherrybank
       Hamilton, Samuel E.
                                  Saraville
       Gardner, Mrs. E.
       Campbell, W. S., manager
                                  Bellevue
       Fleming, Wm. M., carrier
                                   Lissara
       Black, John M., merchant
                                  Rushcliff
       Black, Lewis C., merchant
                                 Greenoge
       Bowden, Robert P.
                                Knockmore
       Killen, Bruce W., Ulster Curing Co. Ltd.
                                  Kylemore
       Miller, A., assistant secy. Co. Antrim Co. Council

Cherryville Street
Woodstock Road to My Lady's Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

..........Emerald Street intersects
   1. O'Brien, Mrs. Edith
   3. Porter, Wm., pattern maker
   5. Dobbin, Geo., glazier
   7. Haskins, T., shop assistant
   9. McClean, Miss
 11. Wright, W. J., boot maker
 13. Lymbery, Robert, fitter
 15. Bingham, S., stoker
 17. Patterson, Jos. H., labourer
 19. Simpson, J. B., music teacher
 21. Rea, William, R.I.C.
 23. Vacant
 25. Bell, Alex., foreman
 27. Waddell, Wm., labourer
 29. Robinson, Jas., millwright
31, 33. McMullan, Thos., grocer
..........Pearl Street intersects
 35. Orr, Joseph, confectioner
 37. Russell, Robt., bread server
 39. Radcliffe, William, carter
 41. Berry, James, plumber
 43. French, James, labourer
 45. Hughan, John, tram conductor
 47. Finlay, George, tailor
 49. McCartney, Hugh, bottler
 51. Burton, Hugh, labourer
 53. McCombe, James, bottler
 55. Stanley, John
 57. McNeill, Hugh, baker
 59. McIlveen, Robt., fireman
 61. Hughan, Eliza
 63. Leith, Andw., labourer
                               __________

..........Eversleigh Street intersects
       Cherryville National School - Principal, Andrew Baxter
..........Sherwood Street intersects
   2. Gowdy, David, grocer
   4. Ringland, Robt., engineer
   6. Peden, Hugh, blacksmith
   8. McKimm, Mrs.
 10. Curran, Mrs. B.
 12. Dodds, Wm., cabinet maker
 14. Burrows, Mrs. Margt.
 16. Murphy, Geo., time keeper
       Lewis, Miss (Nettlefield main entrance)
 18. Campbell, R., mechanic
 20. Stevenson, J. H., holder up
 22. Morton, Robert, iron turner
 24. Anderson, John, brass finisher
 26. Doherty, W., checker
 28. McDougall, Jas., labourer
 30. Vacant
 32. Mateer, Mary
 34. Barr, Fredk., motor man
 36. Forsythe, Mrs.
 38. Carlisle, Jos., mechanic
 40. Griffin, Wm., labourer
..........Maymount Street intersects
 42. Compston, Wm., grocer
 44. McKeen, Wm. J., labourer
 46. Eccleston, Henry, clerk

Chestnut Gardens
off Cliftonville Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Gibson, David, manager
   3. Alexander, Mrs.
   5. Topping, Wm., agent
   7. McCaughey, Miss
   9. Douglas, Robert
 11. Mohan, Jas., traveller
 13. Dornan, Jane
 15. Gibb, J. T., commercial traveller and secretary Cliftonville F.C.
 17. Harbinson, John, school teacher
 19. McDowell, H., merchant
 21. Weight, A. J., Surveyor of Taxes
 23. Young, John, engineer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                   Edenvale
   6. McIlroy, Robt., art metal worker
                                   Langside
   8. McGurin, Robt., publican
                                  Rossmore
 10. Hildersley, H. Jas., coppersmith
                                  Laedside
 12. Garrat, William
                                 Eastwood
 14. Jenks, William
                                 Edytheville
 16. Potts, R., builder

Cheviot Avenue
off Holywood Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

1 to 5. Montgomery, F., grocer
7, 9. Millar, Wm., grocer
 11. Phillips, Wm., rivetter
 13. Mann, Sarah
 15. Earle, George, painter
 17. Norwood, C., cabinet maker
 19. McCartney, John, baker
 21. Cook, Albert, holder up
 23. Bailey, William, plater
 25. Moore, Mrs.
 27. Coffey, Jas., cabinet maker
 29. Tedford, Samuel, foreman
 31. Edwards, Mrs.
 33. Smyth, James, fitter
 35. Moore, Mrs.
 37. Clarke, Wm. J., cashier
 39. Summerville, S., joiner
 41. McLean, D., pattern maker
 43. Crowe, John, iron turner
 45. Monaghan, Jas., blacksmith
 47. Winter, Robt., painter
 49. Hendry, Jas., french polisher
 51. Betts, Jas., boiler maker
 53. Lemon, Mrs.
 55. Connolly, Wm. J., labourer
 57. Dowling, Hugh, clerk
 59. Henderson, John, official handicapper
 61. McMillan, Archibald, upholsterer
 63. Coulter, D., motor driver
 65. Skilling, W., draughtsman
 67. Blackmore, Thos., confectioner
 69. McClements, Robt., shipwright
 71. Courtney, John, crane man
 73. Hollinshead, F., boiler maker
 75. Coulter, John, rigger
 77. Barr, Thomas, iron turner
 79. Wilson, D., damask tenter
 81. McGruther, Alex.
 83. Jackson, H., blacksmith
 85. Campbell, Geo., painter
 87. Holmes, Geo., time keeper
 89. Johnston, Frank, plater
 91. Buglass, David, engineer
                               __________

2 to 8. Vacant ground
 10. Mawhinney, W., labourer
 12. Miller, Robt., bread server
 14. Ballagh, John, joiner
 16. Orr, John, joiner
 18. Kane, Miss
 20. Craig, Hugh, shipwright
 22. Martin, Mrs.
 24. Paton, Robt., plater
 26. Wilson, Fred, blacksmith
 28. McCarty, R. W., smith
 30. Rainey, Jas., clerk
 32. Craig, Mrs.
 34. McConnell, Jas., fitter
 36. Turtle, Jas., holder up
 38. Rodgers, Wm., yarn dresser
 40. Jude, Mrs.
 42. Scott, Wm., carpenter
 44. Gorman, Alex., machine man
 46. Anderson, D., plater
 48. Watters, Wm.
 50. McCauley, Jas., clerk
 52. McComish, Wm., rivetter
 54. Steele, Wm. J., pastry baker
 56. Bingham, David, plater
 58. Beggs, Robt., plater
 60. Smyth, James, plater
 62. Taylor, Thos., boiler maker
 64. Chesney, S., motor driver
 66. Fergie, David, blacksmith
 68. Murray, John, foreman
 70. Owen, Thos., rivetter
 72. Magee, John, driller
 74. Evans, W. G., time keeper
 76. Laverty, Alex., driller
 78. McClean, Peter, pattern maker
 80. Dowling, James, carter
 82. Hannah, J. H., clerk
 84. Nelson, James, plater
 86. Mitchell, Thos., blacksmith
 88. Finlay, Saml., coachman

Cheviot Street
off Lomond Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Crothers, Wm., caulker
   3. Murdock, Archd., baker
   5. Cummings, Robert, shoe maker
   7. Robinson, W. H.
   9. Haywood, J. H., rivetter
 11. Nugent, Joseph, R.I.C.
 13. Elliott, Thos. J., R.I.C.
 15. Fitzgerald, John, plater
 17. Murray, Angus, brewer
 19. Sloan, T., ship carpenter
 21. Menary, Henry, plater
 23. Byrne, Andrew, R.I.C.
 25. McKeown, W., iron driller
 27. Freeborn, Jas., R.I.C.
                              __________

   2. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
   4. Redmond, L., shipwright
   6. McConnell, Mrs.
   8. Frame, Wm., caulker
 10. Ruckman, Wm., postman
 12. Connolly, Robt., mechanic
 14. Dormady, Thos., boiler maker
 16. Bowman, Jas., caulker
 18. Reynolds, Mark, R.I.C.
 20. Costello, Denis, R.I.C.
 22. Armstrong, C., ship carpenter
 24. Hogg, Henry, stoker
 26. Reid, James, joiner
 28. Long, James, caretaker
 30. Morrison, Wm., joiner

I