LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1918 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  D to Donegall Road
D Part 2
  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc.

Dagmar Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Hill, G. W., tobacconist
   3. Thompson, Wm., soldier
   5. Orr, James, car owner
   7. White, Margaret
   9. Crawford, Isabella
 11. Gray, James, seaman
 13. Walker, Robt., motorman
 15. Brown, Jas., labourer
 17. Coyle, James, tailor
 19. Fraser, James, labourer
 21. Beattie, Jas., carpenter
 23. Leitch, Chas., plasterer
 25. Auld, Archie, carter
 27. Dunlop, Robt. Jas., labourer
 29. McCartney, Dorothea
 31. McNeilly, Mrs.
 33. Orr, John, carter
 35. Manley, Frank, fitter
 37. Keenan, Saml., carter
 39. Perry, S., rivetter
 41. Marno, Leslie, moulder
 43. Faloon, Patk., labourer
 45. McCartney, Mathw., labourer
 47. Moody, Mrs. Sarah
 49. McClarnon, J., soldier
 51. Ross, John, labourer
 53. Barr, Henry, tailor
 55. Houston, Wright, carter
 57. Burns, Frank, coach painter
                               __________

   2. Burgess, Thos., labourer
   4. Hunter, Mrs. Mary
   6. Gregg, Hugh, labourer
   8. McCabrey, John, linen lapper
 10. Harkness, Thos., flax rougher
 12. Maguire, John, labourer
 14. Reavy, Daniel, labourer
 16. Keel, Geo., printer
 18. McAlpin, Wm., labourer
 20. Johnston, Chas., rivetter
 22. Nichol, Samuel, joiner
 24. Figbone, A., cabinet maker
 26. Shannon, Hugh, ship carpenter
 28. Rea, James, tailor
 30. McDowell, Mrs.
 32. Loughran, James, stager
 34. Gardiner, J., boot maker
 36. Hamill, Wm., labourer
 38. McCurdy, Alex., tailor
 40. Irvine, Edwd., labourer
 42. Glover, Harry, traveller
 44. McDowell, Hugh, tailor
 46. Dickson, Robt., fireman
 48. Marshall, Geo., fitter
 50. McNeely, John, labourer
 52. Thomas, Mary Jane

Dairy Street
off Shiels Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Hunter, Mrs. Agnes
2 to 6. Stables

Daisyfield Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Spence, Mary
   3. Brady, David, confectioner
   5. Jacks, Arthur, canvasser
   7. McRoberts, J., labourer
   9. Waring, James, labourer
 11. McCallum, Wm., labourer
 13. Anderson, Jos., fitter
 15. Percy, Edwd., platers' helper
 17. Best, Mrs.
 19. Burns, Thos., fitter
 21. Richardson, Wm., labourer
 23. Ardis, Saml., soldier
 25. Culbert, Thos., gardener
 27. Keatings, Thos., waiter
 29. Welsh, Edwd., labourer
 31. Doole, David, labourer
 33. Eacret, Mrs.
 35. Darragh, J., soldier
 37. Armstrong, Wm., harbour constable
 39. Shaw, John, fitter
 41. Moore, Saml., collar cutter
 43. McCleery, Hugh, tenter
 45. Woods, W. J., joiner
                              __________

   2. Irvine, James, labourer
   4. McKane, Mary E.
   6. McMeekan, S. H., labourer
   8. Hamilton, Stuart, carter
 10. Molan, Jas., labourer
 12. Hartley, J., labourer
 14. Simms, Mrs.
 16. Haddock, David, labourer
 18. Rodgers, Edwd., carter
 20. Barr, Tilda
 22. Montgomery, N., rougher
 24. Esdale, James, labourer
 26. Wright, Robt., labourer
 28. McIwrath, John, labourer (McIlwrath)
 30. McBurney, Mary
 32. Kernaghan, John, labourer
 34. Moreland, J., moulder

Dale Street
Sussex Street to Earl Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

..........Vere Street intersects
   3. Nelson, Chas., labourer
..........Grove Street intersects
                               __________

..........Vere Street intersects
..........Grove Street intersects
   4. Mitchell, I., blacksmith's helper
   6. Mulholland, Wm., labourer
   8. McNeice, Eliza Jane

Dalton Street
Bridge End to Scrabo Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

3, 5. Wilson, S., & Co., tent manufacturers
   7. Acetylene Illuminating Co. (branch)
..........Middlepath Street intersects
9 to 17. Beck, Jas. A., & Son, Ltd., Belfast Chemical Works
                               __________

   2. Beck, Wm., labourer
   4. Magill, Hugh, labourer
..........Middlepath Street intersects
   6. Ferrie, Francis, labourer
   8. Vacant

Damascus Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Palmer, George, tailor
   3. Grimason, D. W., watch maker
   5. Ritchie, Chas., commissionaire
   7. Fisher, Mrs.
   9. Hull, Wm., seaman
 11. Bethune, John, insurance supt.
 13. Hill, Geo., engineer
 15. Tierney, Thomas
 17. Heaney, Jos., cabinet maker
 19. McFadden, Wm., labourer
 21. Sallans, Andw., iron turner
 23. McCully, Miss
 25. McCormick, P., stone cutter
 27. McCoy, Wm. R. S., bookkeeper
 29. Madden, Mrs.
 31. Burke, David, bleacher
 33. Littlewood, Robt., linen lapper
 35. Clark, Thos., linen measurer
 37. Spratt, T., blacksmith
 39. Aughey, Archd., labourer
 41. Keery, Mrs. Elizabeth
 43. Profitt, C., collar maker
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 45. Cannon, Daniel, bar man
 47. Dogherty, Patk., carpenter
 49. Burgess, Mrs.
 51. Harkin, Mrs. Eveline
 53. McNally, Rchd., shirt cutter
 55. Poore, Elizabeth
 57. Martin, Charles, clerk
 59. Henderson, John
 61. McIlroy, Jas., sanitary inspector
 63. Bell, Miss Alice
 65. Briggs, T. J., postman
 67. Garrett, Wm., joiner
                               __________

   2. Galbraith, Mrs. Eva
   4. Quayle, Robt., fish monger
   6. Grimason, Saml., baker
   8. Walklett, William
 10. Nelson, John, joiner
 12. Rowan, Joseph, cutter
 14. Trotter, Mrs. Catherine
 16. Barber, Bertie, manager
 18. Farrell, Jos., electrician
 20. Roberts, J., tailor's cutter
 22. Johnson, James, joiner
 24. Rodgers, Thos., labourer
 26. Holmes, W. J., commercial traveller
 28. Reid, Miss Mary M.
 30. Mackey, Miss
 32. Whyte, Robt., postman
 34. Geddis, R. J., attendant
 36. Scott, David, baker
 38. Gilliland, Mrs. Mary
 40. Bowie, James, designer
 42. Jennett, Miss Sarah
 44. Side door
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
       Hamill, C., postman
 48. Milliken, Samuel
 50. Girvin, Alex., gardener
 52. McNeill, John, chauffeur
 54. Fuller, Mrs.
 56. Magill, Miss
 58. Hutchinson, Mrs.
 60. Magill, D., bread server
 62. McSparland, Geo., clerk
 64. O'Hara, Joseph, labourer
 66. Gordon, Miss Alice

Dan's Row
off Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Side door
   4. Johnston, Saml., labourer

Danube Street
Silvio Street to Tennent Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

 1a. Woodvale Mineral Water Co. Ltd.
   1. Brown, Jos., coach builder
   3. Hewitt, Wm., gate keeper
   5. Bennett, Geo., tailor
   7. Heatley, W. J., gas fitter
   9. Hutton, Jas., case maker
 11. McKeown, Mrs., dress maker
 13. Hutton, John, grocer
..........McCandless Street intersects
 15. Martin, Mrs., grocer
 17. Hamill, John, fitters' helper
 19. McCullough, H., labourer
 21. Hall, Maria
 23. Dugan, Mrs.
 25. Steele, Fred., joiner
 27. Rankin, Saml., labourer
 29. Clark, Wm., joiner
 31. Preston, Geo., painter
 33. Cummings, J. A., checker
 35. Douglas, John, dyer
 37. Blades, Wm. J., engineer
 39. McClean, Saml., labourer
 41. Moorehead, Mary Jane
 43. Adams, Mary Jane
 45. Kinnen, Mary
 47. Magowan, Mary
 49, Morrison, Jas., joiner
..........Geoffrey Street intersects
 51. Kinnen, Isaac, blacksmith
 53. McMeekin, John, painter
 55. Weir, Jane
 57. Bell, Margaret
 59. Kennedy, Maggie
 61. Halliday, Annie
 63. Thompson, John, clerk
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCormick, J., coach painter
..........St. Mary's Street intersects
6, 8. Buick, J., boot repairer
 10. Russell, Richd., labourer
 12. Hutchinson, John, labourer
14, 16. Patterson, Eliz., grocer
..........McCandless Street intersects
18, 20. O'Neill, H., publican
 22. Brown, Hugh, coachman
 24. Johnson, Agnes
 26. Furgrove, J., labourer
 28. Simpson, Annie
 30. Brown, Wm., rivetter
 32. McFall, Martha
       North Belfast Working Men's Club - sec., R. Lundie
 34. Houston, H., lamp lighter
 36. Steenson, R., labourer
 38. Hunter, Thos., fireman
 40. Hanna, Hugh, labourer
 42. Magowan, Mary Ann
 44. McMillan, W., cloth finisher
 46. McCarroll, Jas., spinning master
 48. Hamilton, S., brass moulder
 50. Holmes, Geo., labourer
 52. Kyle, A., grocer

Dargle Street
Cliftonpark Avenue to Manor Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Martin, J., cashier
   3. Wilson, W. J., steward
   5. Thompson, Jno. A., carter
   7. Woodhouse, Wm., traveller
   9. Alexander, R., carpenter
 11. Millar, Alex., manager
 13. Bankhead, Robt., labourer
 15. Armstrong, Allen, plumber
 17. Stewart, Samuel, plater
 19. Lloyd, Geo., shipwright
 21. Simms, R., tinsmith
 23. Gallagher, Richd., clerk
 25. Hodes, S., tailor
 27. Nevin, John, fitter
 29. Jordan, John, hair dresser
 31. Williamson, W. J., baker
 33. Thompson, Alexr., carpenter
 35. Morrow, Wm., clerk
 37. Levi, David, draper
 39. Moore, Edward J., clerk
 41. Wilson, Jane
 43. Davidson, A.
 45. Levington, Alex., traveller
 47. Coyle, Miss
 49. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 51. Levi, Joseph, traveller
                              __________

   2. McCann, T., plater
   4. Clarke, Wilson, joiner
   6. Heatley, John, insurance agent
   8. Elliott, Wm., flax dresser
 10. McLean, Lizzie
 12. Matchett, Henry, insurance agent
 14. Campbell, J., grocer's assistant
 16. Montieth, Stewart, labourer
 18. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 20. Ritchie, E., shop assistant
 22. Fleming, Geo., joiner
 24. Russell, David, seaman
 26. Mitchell, John, fireman
 28. Carvill, John, fitter
 30. Wilgar, Robt., butler
 32. Gallagher, John, insurance agent
 34. Scott, Richd., linen lapper
 36. Ferrar, Lieut. J., R.A.M.C.
 38. Cooke, Mrs.
 40. Garrett, Wm., clerk
 42. Moffitt, C. G., R.I.C.
 44. Gould, Alex., labourer
 46. McMillen, A., compositor
 48. McClure, Saml., insurance agent
 50. Anderson, William, smith
 52. Horton, H., musician

David Street
Cupar Street to Conway Street
2, Falls Ward, West Par. Div.;
9 to 15, Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   9. Neill, Joseph, carter
 11. Reath, James, postman
 13. Heggarty, Saml., carpenter
..........Norfolk Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Neeson, Henry, baker

Dawson Street
Antrim Road to Lepper Street
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

   3. Quiery, Mary
   5. Gray, Saml., packer
   7. McGirr, Patk., inspector N.S.P.C.C.
   9. Long, Jas., chauffeur
 11. Savage, Miss Teresa
 13. Luney, J., & Sons, cabinet makers
 19. Early, Jos., horse dealer
..........Walbeck Street intersects
 21. McCracken, Saml., labourer
 23. Hagan, Samuel, labourer
 25. McClean, John
 27. Elliott, David, labourer
 29. Clarke, Mrs.
..........Ashton Street intersects
 31. Finn, Mrs.
 33. Partridge, J., shipwright
 35. Gorman, Hugh, carter
                               __________

   2. O'Neill, Geo., cooper
   4. McGurk, B., spirit grocer
..........Sheridan Street intersects
6, 8. Luney, W. H., cabinet maker
..........Burke Street intersects
 10. Connor, Robt., soldier
 12. Close, Fras., school attendance officer
 14. Downing, Mrs.
 16. Mulvenne, George
 18. Neill, Agnes
 20. Bankhead, John, foreman labourer
 22. Kennedy, Jas., store keeper
 24. Hamilton, John, saddler
 26. Hagan, Saml., motorman
 28. Glass, Thos., over looker
30, 32. Welsh, John, grocer
..........Ashton Street intersects
 34. Rogan, Robt., labourer
 36. Ferran, Edwd., plasterer
 38. Ferran, John, labourer

Dayton Street
from Townsend Street to Greenland Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

1 to 15. Demolished
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Mathers, Jas., labourer
   6. Dickie, W., cattle drover
   8. Fryers, F., cabinet maker
 10. Stewart, Wm. J., labourer
 12. Graham, Hugh, labourer
 14. Blair, J., brass founder
 16. Burns, Edwd., linen lapper
 18. Lyons, Wm., labourer
 20. Fulton, Richd., van man
 22. Willis, Wm., flax dresser

Deacon Street
off New North Queen Street
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Adams, Henry, insurance agent
   3. Elliott, William
   5. McCormick, Wm.
   7. McDowell, Robt., fitter
   9. Mitchell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 11. Smylie, Jas., plater
 13. Dickson, John, joiner
 15. Duff, John, soldier
 17. McCann, William, joiner
 19. McCormick, John, ship carpenter
 21. McCartney, J., repairing master
 23. Arbuckle, Hy., labourer
                               __________

   2. Millar, Sarah
   4. Thompson, Jas., plater
   6. Cathcart, Matt., engine driver
   8. Quaile, Henry
 10. Watson, J., ship carpenter
 12. Macauley, Wm., joiner
 14. McConkey, John J., R.I.C.
 16. Symington, Wm., master mariner
 18. Davison, Rachel
 20. Wilson, Adam, joiner
 22. Fogarty, Edward

Dee Street
off Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

 1a. Surgenor, John, labourer
   1. Smith, Jos., moulder
   3. Kirk, John, labourer
   5. Walker, S., joiner
   7. McDowell, Thos., dealer
   9. Smyth, R., carpenter
 11. Evans, Wm., labourer
 13. Ramsey, Thos., rivetter
 15. Sands, Alex., caulker
 17. Dawson, A., hair dresser
 19. McGhee, M., coppersmith
       Vacant ground
..........Lelia Street intersects
 35. McWilliams, H., draper
 37. Kitchin, D., smith
 39. Ferguson, John, ship carpenter
 41. McKinney, Wm., driller
 43. Craig, Fanny
 45. Thompson, W. J., rivetter
 47. Magee, C., brass finisher
..........Ina Street intersects
 49. Walker, Joe., smith
 51. Esther, T., labourer
 53. Smith, Robt., engine driver
 55. Drummond, John, rivetter
 57. Kingsberry, Jos., rivetter
59, 61. Sloan, J., grocer
..........Pansy Street intersects
       Salvation Army Hall
67, 69. McIldoon, S. J., coal merchant
       Belvoir Hall National School - Principal, C. A. Abraham
       Vacant ground
103. Cassidy, Margt., spirit grocer
105. Wilson, John, fitter
107. Wilkinson, F., fitter
109. Morrow, Elizabeth
111. Sparrow, Stewart, labourer
113. Jackson, W., shipwright
115. McClarnon, James
117, 119. McLoughlin, James, spirit grocer
..........Mersey Street intersects
        Glentoran Athletic & Football Club Ltd.
121. Dempsey, Wm., labourer
123. Kernaghan, Mrs. L.
125. McFarlane, Jas., crane man
127. Miller, J. C., french polisher
129. Lynas, Mrs. M. E.
131. Graham, Jas., cook
133. Wilkinson, T., labourer
135. Reynolds, Wm., boiler maker
137. Brown, D., labourer
139. Patterson, Hy., rivetter
141. Wilson, David, caulker
143. Napier, Wm., labourer
145. Dixon, David, tenter
147. Agnew, Saml., labourer
149. Walmsley, T., labourer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Gateway
   6. Warnock, G., engineer
   8. Sommerville, J. B., R.I.C.
 10. Thompson, D., shoe maker
       Vacant ground
18, 20. Dee Street National School - Howard Patterson, principal; res., 8 Clonlee Drive, Strandtown
..........Wye Street intersects
       Independent Orange Hall
30, 32. Martin, Elizabeth
 34. Hodgen, Wm., driller
 36. Thompson, Saml., store keeper
 38. Dixon, Jos., joiner
 40. Campbell, Jas., caulker
 42. Faulkner, John, labourer
 44. Spence, Thos., labourer
 46. Graham, D., sawyer
 48. Rodgers, Geo., plater
 50. Crighton, Jos., rivetter
 52. Wilson, Thos., driller
 54. Sandford, Thos., caulker
 56. Smith, J., labourer
 58. Loney, George, labourer
 60. Cummings, W. J., bread server
 62. Conn, Robt., saddler
 64. Collins, H., labourer
 66. Kennedy, Hamilton
 68. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
 70. Duff, Jas., joiner
72, 74. Hall, David, grocer
..........Tern Street intersects
 76. Patton, Wm. J., labourer
 78. Windrim, Wm., shoe maker
 80. Logan, David, labourer
 82. Boyle, Emily, grocer
..........Island Street intersects
 84. Connery, Mary, spirit grocer
 86. Kirk, Catherine, confectioner
 88. Simpson, D., shipwright
 90. Thompson, Jas., red leader
 92. Dunn, David, cooper
 94. Black, S., labourer
 96. Wilson, Jas., fitter
 98. Savage, John, spirit grocer
..........Medway Street intersects
100. Rush, J., tailor
102. Waring, Thos., plater
104. McComb, David, carter
106. Brown, Mrs. M.
108. Carson, R., machine man
110. Rutherford, Ed., labourer
112. McBride, J., painter
114. Moore, F., joiner
116. Morrison, T., labourer
118. Clark, John, driller
120. Watt, J., holderup
..........Avon Street intersects
122. Gilbert, T., shipwright
124. Pollock, Jas., plumber
126. Telford, J., insurance agent
128. Gammon, A., shipwright
130. Murphy, Thos., labourer
132. McVeigh, James, plater
134. Lilley, Geo., carpenter
136. Keenan, J., shipwright

Deerpark Road
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       Vacant ground
                                   Valetta
       Montgomery, A. Chas., local secretary Scottish Union and National Assurance
                                   Florida
       McCann, Geo., builder and contractor
                                Monacherra
       Simmonton, H. S., designer
                                      Iona
       Hawthorne, Alf. G., assistant traffic supt. P.O. 'phones
..........Alliance Avenue intersects
                                 Katoomba
       Kelly, F., foreman mechanic
                                  Ellesmere
       Murphy, Saml., ex-R.I.C.
                                  Newpark
       Quinn, G. F., commission agent
                                  Hazeldene
       Cobain, David, agent
                                   Walden
       Vacant
                                   Bunloit
       Fraser, Ewen, builder
       Vacant ground
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
       Allan, John, Post Office official
       Norton, Frank, traveller
                                   Killeens
       Doherty, Geo. M., engineer
                                  Glenariff
       Nash, B. R., manager
                                   Hillview
       Dunlop, W. E., salesman
                                     Mons
       Rea, C., electrical engineer
       Vacant ground
..........Alliance Avenue intersects
                                Everton Villa
       McCarroll, Elizabeth
                                 Aston Villas
   1. Coakley, J. T., clerk
   2. Stirling, D. R., agent for Burrowes & Watts, billiard table makers
                               Lavinia House
       Bell, Nelson, linen manufacturer
       Vacant ground

Delaware Street
off Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Hughes, Richard
   3. McGrath, John, baker
   5. Seaton, D., despatch clerk
   7. Taylor, F. W., engine driver
   9. Kerr, W., fitter
 11. Carlisle, Thos., bookkeeper
 13. Ogle, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Thompson, H., joiner
 17. Kerr, Mary
 19. Hall, James, porter
 21. Cooper, Mrs. Selina
 23. Esdale, Albert E., provision merchant
 25. Clendinning, John, sexton
 27. Russell, Jas., salesman
 29. Boyd, R., salesman
 31. Hunniford, W. H., cloth passer
 33. Murphy, Thos., clerk
 35. Millar, A., sergt. R.I.C.
 37. Mills, T., sett maker
                              __________

   2. Allen, P., pattern maker
   4. Crozier, Mrs.
   6. Carlisle, Thos., bookkeeper (hand written in column Caldwell, J.)
   8. Green, Thomas, clerk
 10. Carlisle, Mrs.
 12. Stewart, Geo., clerk
 14. Rowney, John, joiner
 16. Bothwell, Mrs.
 18. McBride, S., fitter?
 20. Bradley, R. S., baker
 22. Galbraith, Jos., plater
 24. Todd, Chas., engine driver
 26. Gardner, Wm.
 28. Banks, James
 30. Dunlop, John, chemist
 32. Shields, Robt., van man
 34. Robertson, John, electrical engineer
 36. Bryans, J., traveller
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 38. Young, Mrs. C., grocer

Delhi Street
off Ormeau Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Wilson, Samuel
   3. Arnold, Jas., plater
   5. McCuig, D., engineer
   7. Hewitt, Robin
   9. Byers, T., harbour official
 11. Todd, Andrew, baker
 13. Davies, J. E., gas official
 15. Dempster, Miss
 17. Ralph, Robert, painter
 19. Irwin, J., manager
 21. Hamilton, J. M., clerk
 23. Leckey, Samuel, baker
 25. Gair, D. G., Admiralty overseer
 27. Esdale, David, bread server
 29. Murphy, Charles, clerk
 31. Crawford, John, traveller
 33. Scott, Joseph
 35. Campbell, Rebecca
 37. Morrow, Mrs. Mary E.
 39. McKeag, H. B., teacher of music
 41. Pollock, John, grocer
..........Elgin Street intersects
 43. Richards, H. F.
 45. McLaughlin, Jas., lines man G.P.O.
 47. Morrison, Jas., linen merchant
 49. Church, Joseph
 51. Patterson, J. C., postal official
 53. Bell, William
 55. Jennings, Thos. R., bookkeeper
 57. Shaw, Mrs. Sarah
 59. Mullally, Joseph, postal official
 61. Cunningham, E., baker
 63. Jordan, Andrew, grocer
 65. Bruce, Wm., warehouseman
 67. Dixon, Wm., shop assistant
 69. Young, John, surgical instrument maker
 71. Ireland, Fredk., shop assistant
 73. Agnew, Jas., linen lapper
 75. Mansell, Geo., bookkeeper
 77. Shields, John, music teacher
 79. McMurtry, Thomas
 81. Steele, Mrs.
 83. Yarr, Thos., butcher
 85. Montgomery, Isabella
 87. Ward, John, engineer
 89. Lemon, Saml., compositor
 91. Agnew, David, mechanic
 93. Haddo, William
 95. Lough, Wm., joiner
 97. Wallace, Saml., baker
 99. Black, Wm., postal official
101. Jackson, Samuel R., traveller
103. Larkin, Matthew, Harbour official
                               __________

   2. Irvine, Wm., bookkeeper
   4. Horn, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Craig, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Cronne, Miss Jane
 10. Gaukrodger, H., canvasser
 12. McConnell, H., manager
..........Burmah Street intersects
 14. Watterson, H. J., carpenter
 16. McGaffin, Grace
 18. Hamill, John, tobacconist
 20. Bell, James
 22. Noble, W., house steward
 24. Russell, J.
 26. Best, Mrs.
 28. Cook, Wm., chef
 30. Darcus, C., journalist
 32. Barry, Marshall, clerk
 34. McKee, Mary
..........Elgin Street intersects
 36. McConnell, J. C., joiner
 38. Burnett, Jas. S., advertising agent
 40. Erskine, Mrs.
 42. McCambley, S., cashier
 44. McManus, D., postal official
 46. Irwin, Jas., stoneworks
 48. Farrell, William
 50. Browne, Robt., joiner
 52. Ross, Henry, painter
 54. Sterling, W., commercial traveller
 56. Smyth, Wm., postal official
 58. Graham, W., warehouseman
 60. Mason, J., draper
 62. Irwin, G., postal official

Denmark Street
Old Lodge Road to Carlisle Circus
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Laird, James, driller
   7. Cunningham, R., iron moulder
   9. Mills, Charles, fitter
 11. Crothers, Eliza Jane
 13. Bodel, Jane
 15. Thompson, Anna
 17. Crowley, R., shopman
 19. Gilfillan, Jane
 21. Cree, Wm., soldier
 23. Evans, Joseph, printer
 25. Armstrong, Jas., soldier
 27. McRoberts, Wm. J., labourer
 29. McKnight, Saml., labourer
 31. Blakley, Jas., painter
 33. McCausland, Jas., driller
 35. Wallace, Maggie
 37. Lavery, Robt., labourer
 39. Thompson, S., labourer
 41. Donaldson, Lizzie
 43. Hinkins, Mrs. W.
 45. Robinson, Jos., insurance agent
 47. Henderson, Mrs. Mary
49, 51. Kingsmore, Jos., publican
53, 55. Huddleston, J., grocer
 57. Boyle, Jas., blacksmith
 59. Mulholland, Mrs.
 61. Richmond, Jane
 63. Moffett, Mrs.
 65. Scott, Jane
 67. Sproule, Robt., painter
69, 71. Wright, Andw., tailor
 73. Beattie, Wm., steward
 75. Oliver, E., boot maker
 77. Molyneaux, Mrs.
 79. Caul, Jas. D., insurance agent
 81. Baker, James, temporary postman
 83. Burnett, James
 85. Gibbons, J. J., spirit grocer
 87. Clarke, D., brass finisher
 89. Megarry, Jas., grocer
                               __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Wilson, Hanna
   4. Craig, D., brass moulder
   6. Owens, Mrs.
   8. Irvine, Arthur, cranes man
 10. Allen, Mary
 12. McElroy, David, labourer
 14. Gilmer, John, van man
 16. Ferry, Susan
 18. Carlisle, Jane
 20. Gamble, John, traveller
 22. Addis, George, window blind maker
 24. Wylie, W., cabinet maker
 26. McFall, Elizabeth
 28. McCready, John, book binder
 30. Fergie, John, sample maker
 32. Horne, John, soldier
 34. Cavanagh, Margaret
 36. Scott, J. P., foreman
 38. Clotworthy, Mrs.
 40. White, James, winch man
 42. Ditty, Wm. J., engine driver
 44. Briggs, Ann
 46. Downey, W. J., motor man
 48. McClune, Wm., soldier
 50. Beggs, Agnes
 52. McClure, Wm., saddler
 54. Davison, William
 56. Gribben, Wm., tinsmith
 58. Moran, Francis, warder
 60. McGrath, Andw., painter
 62. McAleese, Mary
64, 66. Cornett, John, publican
 68. Lawther, Jas., shipwright
 70. Farrell, Mrs.
 72. Dunbar, Frank, dealer
 74. Garvie, Barbara
 76. Keenan, Catherine
 78. Kane, John, insurance agent
 80. Adams, John, stores
 88. Kennedy, D., tailor
 90. Harrison, Mrs. Emily
 92. Templeton, G., tailor and clothier
92a. Templeton, G. & J., tailors and clothiers
 94. Gibbs, Wm., compositor

Deramore Avenue
off Ormeau Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Withers, James, printer
   3. Baird, Miss Annie
   5. Salvation Army Hall
..........Blackwood Street intersects
   7. McMeans, Mrs. Sarah
   9. Gracey, John, jeweller
 11. Petrie, Mrs.
 13. Reid, Chas., linen merchant
 15. Kells, Jane
 17. Carter, Marion
 19. Heatley, George
 21. Boyd, Frank, clerk
 23. Smyth, Jas., foreman
 25. Barnett, D. W., commission agent
 27. McKee, Wm., linen sample maker
 29. Wonfor, W. J., agent
 31. McGettrick, P. W., traveller
 33. Clifford, John Arthur
 35. Graff, F., foreman baker
 37. Thompson, J. J., traveller
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 71. Lockhart, J. G., shipwright
 73. Maxwell, John
 75. Patterson, Wm. J., linen merchant
 77. Gordon, Isabella
 79. Kerr, John, manager
 81. Blackwood, Joseph, labourer
 83. English, Alex., ins. inspector
 85. Brownlie, John, chemist
 87. Burns, Allan, bread server
 89. Carren, T. W., analyst
 91. McWilliams, J., publican
 93. Webster, Albert, grocer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Hill, W., warehouseman
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
   6. Baird, Wm., head constable R.I.C.
   8. Beare, W., warehouseman
 10. Hume, Miss Ellen
 12. Kerr, Mrs.
 14. Browne, Ada
 16. Fitzsimmons, Mrs.
 18. Kannenberg, E., manager
 20. Lytle, Wm., draper
 22. Forsythe, Wm. J., joiner
 24. Lough, Catherine
 26. Kyle, Thomas, chef
 28. Forsythe, Jas., smith's helper
 30. Mason, Miss Sarah
 32. Crawford, J., shipping clerk
 34. Moore, John W., bookkeeper
 36. Dudley, Mrs. Frances
 38. McDonald, Mrs., nurse
 40. McAuley, Wm., druggist
 42. Waugh, Robt., delegate A.S.C. and J.
 44. Elliott, Thos. F., draper
 46. Patton, Giles
 48. Jordan, J., printer
 50. Lindsay, M.
 52. Currie, Hugh, clerk
 54. Gray, Maggie, dress maker
 56. Kelly, Jos., postal official
 58. Chambers, T., box cutter
 60. Wilson, Robt., linen business
 62. Collins, John, compositor
 64. Dowey, John
 66. Shaw, Wm., clerk
 68. Quinn, John, mechanic
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 70. Decourcy, E. J., bookkeeper
 72. Hamilton, Hugh A., fitter
 74. Murphy, Patk., postal official
 76. McIlree, Lewis, compositor
 78. Shaw, Margaret
 80. Fitzsimmons, A. H., customs officer
 82. Dale, Samuel, clerk
 84. Woodhouse, Mrs.
 86. Jones, Frederick
 88. Ferguson, W. H., joiner
 90. Gulbransen, A., watch maker
 92. Wilson, R. L., hardware business
 94. Black, D., solicitor's clerk
 96. Kerr, Jas. H., bookkeeper
 98. Duff, Ernest, draper
100. Downey, Mrs.
102. Gowan, T. H., warehouseman
104. McNeely, Miss
106. Chapman, H., Post Office official
108. Harvey, Michael
110. Newell, S., telegraph clerk
112. Dickson, Jas., clerk
114. Maxwell, Henry, joiner
116. McDonald, Robt., engineer

Deramore Drive
off Malone Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                 Innishowen
   1. Gilbert, T., engineer-in-chief to Belfast Harbour Trust
                                Dunseverick
   3. Haslett, Miss
                                   Roselyn
   5. Marks, James G., linen merchant
                                   Martello
   7. Corbett, H. H., produce merchant
                                    Merlin
   9. Schneider, Mrs. M. C.
                                    Transy
 11. Wilson, Gregg, M.A., Ph.D., D.Sc., Professor, Queen's University
                                    Tolka
 13. McCoull, M., commission agent
                                Sandymount
 15. McIldowie, Wm., solicitor
                                  Delcusha
 17. Lytle, Geo. O., seed merchant
 19. Wilson, Saml., of Ormeau Bakery Ltd.
                                   Ingelby
 21. Henry, H. F., collar and cuff manufacturer
                                 Raymond
       Brewster, David, dentist
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                 St. Aubyns
   2. Sefton, Burton, handkerchief manufacturer
       Vacant ground
                                  Greenoge
   6. Shillington, Thos., linen merchant
                                     Glyn
   8. Turnbull, Alex., architect
                                    Cubby
 10. Robinson, Mrs.
                                    Auburn
 12. Kennedy, F. W., linen merchant
                                     Tara
 14. Clarke, W., Belfast Bank
                                Blythswood
 16. Carr, T. J., stick broker
                                    Carne
 18. Owens, D. J.
                                  Carisfort
 20. McGown, Miss Margaret
                                  Macedon
 22. Robinson, Stanley, motor engineer
                                   Grianan
 24. Hill, Edwin D., managing director Northern Banking Co. Ltd.

Deramore Park
Malone Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                    Iverna
   1. Blackwood, W. H.
                                 Camowen
   3. Burrows, J. B., agent, Bank of Ireland, York Street
                                   Rokeby
   5. Duffin, Francis, outfitter
                                   Rubane
   7. Workman, Robert
                                  Deraness
   9. Hurst, Chas. B., motor engineer
                                   Velore
 11. Armstrong, H., builder & contractor
                                  Brooklyn
 13. Stewart, A., flour merchant
                                 Ventworth
 19. Buckley, E., chartered accountant
                                 Dunalbine
 21. Maxwell, Henry, linen business
                               The Gables
 23. Allibon, G. H., manager
                                 St. Heliers
 25. Stafford, Fred. S., commission agent
 27. Shanks, T., merchant tailor
       Vacant ground
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                   Dunollie
   2. Gaffikin, R. M., linen merchant
                                    Rosyth
   4. Nicholson, A., merchant
                                    Rathlin
   6. Montgomery, T. W., commission agent
                                   Tullyroe
   8. Hummel, F. H., M.Sc., A.M.I.C.E., professor Queen's University
                                Bishopstone
 10. Cleaver, James F., of Robinson & Cleaver Ltd.
                                Westbrook
 12. McNeill, Geo., linen business
                                 Drumcairn
 16. Ballentine, John G., chief Petty Sessions clerk
                                   Moyagh
 18. Cooke, Frank, flax merchant
                                   Glenaul
       Greer, Sidney, distiller
                                  Redlands
 22. McKean, J. H., linen business
                                The Grange
 24. Madden, Alfred E., flour merchant
                                 Redmount
 26. Gotto, R. P. C. (of J. P. Corry & Co. Ltd.)
                                 Frankfort
 30. Nicholson, Mrs.
                                    Ivilon
       Teggart, R., civil engineer

Deramore Park South
off Malone Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                   Belhaven
       Mackie, Thomas, of Albert Foundry
                             The Grey House
       Hughes, Fredk. P. (of Hughes, Dickson, & Co. Ltd.)
                               Ebony Grange
       Blackwood, William B., M.R.I.A.I., of Blackwood & Jury, civil engineers and architects
                                  Orchard
       McCann, Alexander, spirit merchant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                 Roseneath
       Brown, Geo. H., traveller
                                St. Michans
       Derryhouse, A. R. D., S.C.S., F.G.S., Queen's University
                                  Moyleen
       McAuley, J. Alfred, house and land agent
                                   Newton
   8. Black, Eaml., manufacturers' agent (Saml.?)
                                  Greenoge
 10. Gregg, John
                                   Kenmuir
 12. Mayes, W., accountant
                                    Ardroe
 14. Fitzsimons, W., chartered accountant
                                  Edgebank
       Carr, A., stock and share broker

Deramore Street
from Ormeau Road to Haywood Avenue
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. Moffatt, J. H., chemist and druggist
   5. McLaren, Mrs.
   7. Bell, Mrs. M.
   9. Stevenson, David, draper
 11. Vacant
 13. Kyle, Joseph, foreman
 15. Busby, James, clerk
 17. Tully, D. P., overseer, G.P.O.
 19. McCausland, T.
 21. Motherwell, Wm., accountant
 23. Tully, Mrs.
 25. McKee, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Carroll, Thomas, laboratory attendant
 29. Livingstone, R., tailor's cutter
 31. Hayes, Wm., secretary

Derby Street
Divis Street to Milford Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Donnelly, P., cabinet maker
   3. Cregan, Hugh, tailor
   5. Colbert, Michael, clerk
   7. Mulligan, P., R.I.C.
   9. Carson, W., fitter
 11. Mulligan, Bridget
 13. Carty, Geo., butcher
 15. Teggart, M. A., smoother
17 to 21. Demolished
..........Albert Place intersects
 23. Heyburn, Mary, grocer
 25. Burns, Jos., painter and decorator
27 to 33. Demolished
..........Ross Place intersects
 35. McGuire, Saml., traveller
 37. Magee, Ellen
 39. Burns, Arthur, plumber
 41. Trainor, Miss
 43. Burke, T. J., flax dresser
 45. Daly, John, dealer
 47. Dowds, M., electrician
 49. McIlroy, M., rougher
 51. McConville, J., overlooker
 53. Morgan, Ann
 55. McCrory, P., labourer
 57. Lavery, Hannah
                               __________

2, 4. Gallagher, J., publican
   6. Donaghy, Matilda, grocer
   8. Donnelly, J., polisher
 10. O'Callaghan, J., R.I.C.
 12. Creaney, Wm., labourer
 14. Burns, Edward
..........Bread Street intersects
 16. McGowan, Jas., french polisher
 18. Side door
..........Alexander Street intersects
       St. Peter's R.C. Chapel

Derby Street North
off York Road
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

       Jennymount National School - Mrs. Clark, principal
       Jennymount Methodist Church - Rev. J. W. P. Elliott; res., 83 Limestone Road
..........Jennymount Street intersects
   3. Rosbotham, Mrs. Eliza J.
   5. Millar, John, spinning master
   7. Nesbitt, Mrs.
   9. Shaw, Thos., labourer
 11. Spratt, Wm., labourer
 13. Logan, Jane
 15. Gallagher, J., hackle setter
 17. Adamson, John R.
 19. Acheson, Saml., spinning master
 21. Sloan, James, fireman
 23. Kennedy, Mrs. Susan
 25. Johnston, Philip, & Sons, Ltd., Jennymount Mills - Directors, S. A. Johnston, J.P.; J. Campbell, Major F. A. Cunningham, J.P.; secretary, Hugh Irwin

                               __________

2, 4. Shields, Vincent, spirit merchant
   6. McKeown, Patk., labourer
   8. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 10. Straughan, David, fitter
 12. Agnew, Rachel
 14. Gaugherty, M., labourer
 16. Collins, Bernard, labourer
 18. Connolly, William, carter

Derg Street
from Avoca Street to Manor Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McKane, Archd., soldier
   3. Millar, Miss
   5. Crothers, John, fitter
   7. Erskine, Jas., bread server
   9. O'Neill, Alexr., boiler maker
 11. Pennycook, Thos., joiner
 13. Boal, John, carpenter
 15. Leith, A.
 17. Robinson, S., cloth passer
 19. Wright, Mrs.
       Home and Foreign Mission Hall
 27. Dobbin, Saml., linen lapper
 29. Mitchell, Jas., carpenter
 31. Caldwell, Wm., baker
 33. Bradshaw, S., compositor
 35. Sherry, Chas., insurance agent
                               __________

   2. Clyne, John, warder
   4. Fagan, Edwd., bread server
   6. Jackson, Margaret
   8. Stewart, Thos., fitter
 10. Moffatt, Geo., bread server
 12. Compton, Wm., moulder
 14. Brown, B. B., van man
 16. McClure, Henry
 18. Hatton, Wm., plumber
 20. Taylor, Isabella
 22. Ritchie, Martha
 24. Stewart, Frederick, block printer
 26. Duke, John, boiler maker
 28. Pyper, John, cabinet maker
 30. Lavery, Esther
 32. Doherty, Lizzie
 34. McDowell, A., motorman
 36. Smyth, Robt., boot maker

Derlett Street
Ava Avenue to Blackwood Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Porter, William
   3. McKevitt, J., store keeper
   5. Dalzell, Jos. R., mineral salesman
   7. White, Geo., painter
   9. Doherty, Denis, mechanical dentist
 11. Espey, Mrs.
 13. Mayne, Thos., bread server
 15. Mills, William John
 17. McCullough, Andw., labourer
                               __________

   2. Milliken, R. J., bread server
   4. Rankin, John
   6. Bruce, Thos., van driver
   8. Curran, Thos., engineer
 10. Kennedy, Wm., traveller
 12. Dalzell, Wm., labourer
 14. Houston, William
 16. Taylor, Philip, joiner

Derry Street
Crimea Street to Snugville Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Annesley, Rachel
   3. Jeffries, Thos., labourer
   5. Garvey, James
   7. Curry, Mrs.
   9. Somers, Jane
 11. Montgomery, Ann Jane
 13. McCullagh, Wm., labourer
 15. McCullagh, Wm., labourer
 17. Braniff, David, plumber
 19. Todd, Maria
 21. Scott, Alexr., labourer
 23. Hamilton, George
 25. Kelly, Chas., labourer
 27. Neill, Henry, labourer
 29. Andrews, Hugh, window cleaner
 31. Brown, Robt., soldier
 33. Close, Geo., labourer
 35. Henning, Robt., carter
 37. Nelson, Wm., tailor
 39. Ferris, Wm., boot maker
 41. McCullough, Catherine
 43. Clarke, Mrs.
 45. Millar, Thos., labourer
                               __________

   4. Wilson, Robt., butcher
   6. Gray, Samuel, labourer
   8. Strahan, Wm., labourer
 10. Gaston, Robt., labourer
 12. Brown, Annie
 14. McDowell, H., boiler maker
 16. Beattie, Ellen
 18. Burns, Hugh, labourer
 20. Montgomery, Wm., labourer
 22. Gardiner, Wm., labourer
 24. Tumath, John, clerk
 26. Officer, John, painter
 28. Miller, Chas., rivetter
 30. Mills, John
 32. Murdock, Mary Jane
 34. Semple, Elizabeth
 36. Montgomery, John, labourer
 38. Campbell, Thos., driller
 40. McDonald, John, labourer
 42. Leane, Geo., platers' helper
 44. Bell, Saml., furnace man
 46. Hull, John, house repairer
 48. Ruddy, George, labourer

Derryvolgie Avenue
Lisburn Road to Malone Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Beck, Lizzie
                                   Risedale
   3. Marshall, W. J., J.P., merchant
                                  Auldgirth
   5. Gill, W. R.
                                    Athlin
   7. Thompson, S. B., builder and contractor
                                  Lyndhurst
   9. Figgis, F. F., grain merchant
                                 Beechbank
 11. Nance, Andrew
                                  Avonmore
 13. Young, Samuel, J.P., M.P. (of Young, King, & Co., distillers)
                                   Lauriston
 15. Wright, Mrs. J.
                                    Huntly
 17. Coates, Miss
                                  Coniston
 19. Yeates, Mrs. William
                                   Dunavon
 21. Martin, Mrs.
                              Pembroke Villa
 23. McLees, Mrs.
                                 Lancedean
 25. McCaughey, John, J.P., linen merchant
                                  Mellifont
 27. Atkinson, John, of John Atkinson & Co., accountants
                               __________

 29. Derryvolgie House back lodge - George Ervine, coachman
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Craigryan
   2. Headquarters South Belfast Regiment U.V.F.
                                 Manhattan
   4. Moore, Miss Susan

                                 Turnamona
   6. Nicholl, Miss Ellen
                              Tighnabruatch
   8. Jackson, Mrs. E.
                                 Dunbarton
 10. Lytle, Harold, seed merchant
                                  Carrigart
 14. Hughes, Mrs. Edward
                                 Ardsallagh
 16. Corbett, John, of Brown, Corbett & Co.
                                 Mornington
 18. Pratten, W. J., marine engineer
       Blackburn, Miss
                                  Sorrento
 20. Batt, Miss
 22. Rogers, F. H. (director S. T. Maclean Ltd.)
 24. Bailey, Miss
                                  Clontarf
 26. McNaughton, Margaret
                                  Dunsona
 28. McGown, M., solicitor
   "   McGown, B.
 30. Mulholland, Miss M.
       St. Brigid's National Schools - J. J. Monaghan, principal
       St. Brigid's Roman Catholic Chapel
       St. Brigid's Roman Catholic Presbytery - Rev. D. McDonnell, P.P.; Rev. Edwd. Diamond, C.C.; Rev. M. Hayes, C.C.; Mrs. Richardson
                                  Hampton
 42. Reade, Miss

Derwent Street
Newtownards Road to Island Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   7. Mateer, Thos., labourer
   9. Dalzell, Hugh, red leader
 11. Nelson, Mrs. E.
 13. McMillin, Jas., shipwright
 15. McCallen, R. H., labourer
 17. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 19. Crockett, Mrs. Sarah
 21. McClintock, John, iron turner
 23. Williamson, John, labourer
 25. Ruddell, Thos., pattern maker
 27. Tulloch, John, shipwright
 29. Magennis, R., labourer
 31. McCully, Alex., labourer
 33. Irvine, Geo., caulker
 35. Harvey, Mrs.
 37. Lappin, Eliza
 39. McCully, Jas., red leader
 41. Mitchell, J., labourer
 43. Stevenson, Hugh, turner
..........Sark Street intersects
 45. Stewart, Lewis, labourer
 47. Campbell, D., weaver
 49. Allan, Jas., labourer
 51. McCance, Johnston, filler
 53. Hall, John J., boiler maker
 55. Taylor, Chas., rivetter
 57. Hall, Isaac, labourer
 59. Darcus, Jos., iron turner
 61. Mateer, Robt., foreman
 63. Hogg, Robt., shipwright
 65. Young, Alex., shipwright
 67. Kitchen, D., boiler maker
 69. McMaster, Sarah
 71. McLaughlin, M., clerk
 73. Duff, David, plumber
 75. Smith, Wm., rivetter
 77. Ginn, Chas. J., labourer
 79. Hicks, V., labourer
 81. Gordon, W., labourer
 83. Trainor, Mrs. A.
 85. Malcolm, J., fitter
 87. Mitchell, W., mechanic
 89. Todd, Wm., engineer
 91. Graham, John, iron turner
93, 95. Crossen, J., coal merchant and carrier
 97. McQuaid, T., labourer
 99. Turner, John, electric light attendant
101. Cairns, Thos., fitter
103. Pillar, R., caulker
105. McAllister, Wm., watch man
                               __________

   2. Gordon, Wm., boot maker
   4. McDowell, Thos., labourer
   6. Neill, Samuel, plater
   8. McCann, David, labourer
 10. Pickett, J., engineer
 12. Kelly, Edwd., boiler maker
 14. Murphy, J., labourer
 16. McGregor, C., plater
 18. Milligan, S., red leader
 20. Morrow, Jas., fireman
 22. Patience, Saml., tenter
 24. Russell, Saml., labourer
 26. Robinson, S., painter
 28. Blackmore, W. A., rivetter
 30. Johnston, T. H., joiner
 32. Irwin, W., coppersmith
 34. Lyons, Henry, labourer
 36. Stitt, Samuel, labourer
 38. Watson, Samuel, labourer
 40. Matthews, D., carpenter
 42. Keefe, W., barman
..........Sark Street intersects
 44. Mulholland, J., machine man
 46. Stevenson, Hugh, iron turner
 48. Wilson, R., labourer
 50. Dick, Samuel, joiner
 52. Clarke, Thos., plater
 54. Uprichard, Thos., labourer
 56. Chambers, Mrs.
 58. McNeill, W. H., labourer
 60. Forde, Margaret
 62. Macfarlane, Mrs.
 64. Kelly, Thos., labourer
 66. Smyth, Robt., labourer
 68. Lewis, James, labourer
 70. Darragh, John, labourer
 72. Hynes, Samuel, labourer
 74. Lindsay, Wm., labourer
 76. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 78. Murray, H., machine man
 80. Bambury, Mrs.
 82. Jessie, A., labourer
 84. Orr, John, plater
 86. Boyd, R., labourer
 88. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 90. Grierson, John, smith's helper
 92. Brydon, Mrs. M. J.
 94. McCurry, John, labourer
 96. Butler, Jas., labourer
 98. Surgenor, Jos., soldier
100. Harrison, J. A., rivetter
102. McKimm, J., weaver
104. Sanford, Saml., labourer
106. Davidson, Mary Jane

Devon Parade
off Connsbrook Avenue
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   5. Ralph, James, clerk
   7. Hinds, Wm., blacksmith
       Vacant ground

Devonshire Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Street
Falls ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Price, Mary Ann
   5. Flannigan, Michael, labourer
   7. Boyle, Owen, labourer
   9. Millan, Frances
 11. Devlin, Mary
 13. McLoughlin, John, labourer
..........Murdock Street intersects
 15. Lavery, B., basket maker
 17. Mackin, James, joiner
 19. Barbour, Wm., van driver
 21. Sharkey, Thos., painter
 23. McCloskey, J., checker
 25. McGrane, Mary
 27. Jennings, Edwd., fireman
 29. Walsh, James, moulder
 31. McGregor, D., crane man
 33. Irwin, W. J., labourer
 35. McCartan, Ann
 37. Dowie, Lizzie
 39. Dickson, Robt., porter
 41. Timmony, Mary
 43. Millar, W. J., cycle agent
 45. Goudy, James, packer
 47. Scott, Robt. J., labourer
 49. Adams, John, grocer
 51. Neill, Alfred, iron moulder
 53. Patterson, J., mechanic
 55. Sterritt, Anna
 57. Telford, Elizabeth
 59. Wilson, Thos., porter
 61. Burns, John, brick layer
 63. Gribben, Wm., labourer
 65. Fuller, Henry, porter
 67. Carroll, James, R.I.C.
 69. Thornton, E. C., clerk
 71. Archer, Ellen
 73. Coulter, Robt., paper cutter
 75. Gray, Robt., carpenter
 77. Lindsay, Thos., porter
 79. Leckey, Wm., hair dresser
 81. O'Malley, J. J., labourer
 83. Spence, Thos., driller
 85. Grogan, Robt., carter
 87. Davidson, S., book binder
 89. Moffet, John, plumber
 91. Gilmore, W. J., manager
 93. Side door
                               __________

       Henderson, Thomas, & Co. (rent agents), stores
   2. Canning, Joseph, foreman
   4. Devonshire Hemstitching and Finishing Co.
4a, 6. Vacant
..........Murdock Street intersects
   8. McKernan, Jas., shoe maker
 10. Morrow, John, porter
 12. Neill, Saml., porter
 14. Millar, John, plumber
 16. Henry, Martha
 18. Shanks, Robert, labourer
 20. Hyde, Lizzie
 22. Steen, John, iron turner
 24. McComish, Jas., plumber
 26. Maxwell, Robt., labourer
 28. Taggart, John, labourer
 30. Lysk, Wm., labourer
 32. Stewart, Saml., iron turner
 34. Mills, Thomas, cooper
 36. McNeice, Thos., labourer
 38. Bell, Wm., porter
 40. Walsh, J., carpenter
 42. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
 44. Sleith, Jas., machine man
 46. Morgan, Miss
 48. Gould, Matt., mechanic
 50. Gill, Richard, fireman
50a. Vacant
 52. Treanor, Michael, bag merchant
 54. McCullough, Saml., carter
 56. Hunter, Wm., linen lapper
 58. Alexander, Maggie
 60. Bartholemew, D., fitter (Bartholomew)
 62. Brady, Wm., fitter
 64. McClurkin, Thomas H., pork cutter
 66. Naughton, Eliza Jane
 68. Holme, N. J., fireman
 70. Surplus, James, clerk
 72. Surplus, Richd., dispatch clerk
 74. Thompson, Jas., flax dresser

Dewey Street
off Upper Riga Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

1, 3. Campbell, J., spirit grocer
   5. Boyce, Joseph, chauffeur
   7. Thompson, Wm., baker
   9. Smiley, Robert, carter
 11. Geddis, Andw., moulder
 13. Proctor, Thomas, labourer
 15. Lemon, A., yarn bundler
 17. Preston, Geo., pattern maker
 19. Gamble, Alfred, carter
 21. Atcheson, A., carter
 23. Millar, Wm. J., engineer
 25. Middleton, Geo., fitter
 27. McDowell, D. S., iron turner
 29. McQueen, James, fitter
 31. Close, Jas., labourer
 33. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 35. Lindsay, R., carpenter
 37. Britton, Richard, labourer
 39. Gilliland, S. A., labourer
 41. McCurley, A., flax dresser
                              __________

   2. Connolly, Jemima
   4. Smyth, Robt., labourer
   6. Ritchie, John, fitter
   8. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Burns, Jonathan, labourer
 12. Murray, Sarah Jane
 14. Beattie, John, labourer
 16. Wright, John, labourer
 18. McGeown, James, labourer
 20. Wilkinson, T. J., carter
 22. Robinson, Leah
 24. Bartrope, Benj., soldier
 26. McCloskey, John, hackle maker
 28. Weir, King, labourer
 30. Thompson, W. J., packer

Diamond Street
Shankill Road to Westmoreland Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

1, 3. Side door
   5. Donovan, Fred, wood turner
   7. Warnock, R., soldier
   9. McMullan, Thos., cycle mechanic
 11. Emerson, John, tailor
       Thompson, Saml., carpenter
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. McDonald, Wm., labourer
   6. Logan, D. G., sheet metal worker
   8. Wilson, J., iron moulder
 10. Scott, S., fitter
 12. Burnside, R. A., labourer
 14. Smith, Robt., soldier

Dickson Street
off Grosvenor Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McMurray, J., hair dresser
   3. Sloan, Annie
   5. Ginn, Wm., salesman
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
   9. Jennings, Robt., labourer
 11. McFarlane, John, carter
 13. McFarland, Jos., labourer
 15. McCandliss, Ellen
 17. Bellis, J. W., labourer
 19. Wright, Robt., labourer
 21. Duncan, R., labourer
 23. Scullion, Jas., sawyer
 25. Thompson, Mrs.
 27. Black, James, driller
 29. Millar, J., litho. printer
..........Wylie Street intersects
 31. Maginness, Robert, packing case maker
 33. Graham, Wm., labourer
 35. Frizell, Wm. John, cloth finisher
 37. Curry, William, house repairer
                               __________

   2. Donaldson, Agnes
   4. Cairnduff, John Brown
   6. Currie, Richard, linen lapper
   8. Reid, Wm., motorman
 10. Gay, Alex., designer
..........Hutchinson Street intersects
..........Selina Street intersects
 12. Gillespie, John, plasterer
 14. Ringland, Alfred, fitter
 16. Millar, Wm., labourer
 18. Mulgrew, Lizzie
 20. Bryson, Thos., labourer
 22. Bingham, Thos., labourer
 24. Lewis, David, labourer
 26. Shane, James, machinist

Dimsdale Street
off Springfield Avenue
Falls ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Henry, Mary
   3. McCarnon, Patrick
   5. McWilliams, Mary
   7. McNulty, Thomas
   9. Delaney, Thos., labourer
 11. McCann, John
 13. Hughes, Mary
 15. Hughes, Thos., labourer
 17. Brannigan, Owen, labourer
 19. Fleming, Jas., labourer
 21. McCreight, Mary
 23. McFadden, Peter, labourer
 25. Murray, James, labourer
 27. McCartney, John
                              __________

   2. Mulholland, J., machinist
   4. O'Neill, Mrs.
   6. McPeake, Jas., labourer
   8. Maguire, Patk., labourer
 10. Wilson, James
 12. McMahon, Patk., labourer
 14. Meekin, Patk., labourer
 16. Polland, Bella
 18. Murray, John, labourer
 20. Quinn, Mrs.
 22. Doyle, Joseph, labourer
 24. McCartney, James
 26. Gribbon, Mary Ann

Disraeli Street
off Crumlin Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Flavelle, Mrs.
   3. Magee, Mrs.
   5. Black, Hugh
   7. Lanagan, Patrick
   9. Pelan, James
 11. Smith, Wm., labourer
 13. Barnes, Wm., labourer
 15. Baillie, Joseph, carpenter
 17. Kelso, R., labourer
 19. White, William
 21. McConnell, A., fitter
 23. McKay, Hugh, labourer
 25. McCormick, Gordon
 27. Mulholland, Margaret
 29. Taylor, David, labourer
 31. Johnston, Wm.
 33. Hughes, David, labourer
 35. Wright, A., moulder
 37. Dubois, Mary
 39. Deboyce, John, rougher
 41. Collins, Wm.
 43. Wright, Mrs.
 45. Mullen, J., brick layer
 47. Thompson, W. C., labourer
 49. Dodds, J., labourer
 51. Clements, John, porter
 53. Hamilton, John, bundler
       Mission Hall
63a. Chrimes, Mrs.
65a. Side door
..........Ohio Street intersects
 61. Bell, Martha
 63. Blair, Wm., labourer
 65. Ferguson, Mrs.
 67. Barbour, John, labourer
 69. Parkinson, John, beetler
 71. Kennedy, Mrs.
 73. Livingston, Mrs.
 75. McCleery, Thos., weaver
 77. Quaite, Sarah
 79. Mission Hall
 81. Boyd, Ann J.
 83. Steele, Robert
 85. McIlveen, Robt., labourer
 87. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 89. Webster, Jos., waiter
 91. Thompson, Robert, iron turner
 93. Greer, James, labourer
 95. Jones, Margaret
 97. Smyth, James, labourer
 99. Walker, Isabella
101. McCullough, R., carter
103. Walmsley, William
105. Cooper, David, labourer
107. McNabney, W. J., joiner
109. Anderson, Thos., weaver
111. Carvill, Saml., red leader
113. Blackwood, Jos., grocer
..........Rathlin Street intersects
115. Side door
117. Madden, Mrs.
..........Fingal Street intersects
        Vacant ground
119. Brennan, James, spirit grocer
                               __________

2, 4. Side entrance
 4a. Dougan, John, hair dresser
   6. Kennedy, W., shoe maker
   8. Kell, Isabella
 10. McClean, Wm.
 12. McKenna, Elizabeth
 14. Young, Henry
 16. Barbour, Wm., bundler
 18. Hindman, Jas., posting establishment
 20. McFerran, Mary Ann
 22. Donnelly, Arthur
 24. Wilson, Thomas
 26. Smith, Arthur, labourer
 28. McBride, Jas., labourer
 30. Lanaghan, Patk., labourer
 32. Perryman, Samuel J.
 34. Weldon, Robert
 36. Phillips, Ann Jane
 38. Smyth, Robert
 40. Lanaghan, Robt., painter
 42. Lyness, J., weaver
 44. Smyth, Mary
 46. Stone, Thomas
 48. Wilson, Wm., wood turner
 50. Butler, Jos., flax dresser
 52. Hefferon, R., flax dresser
 54. Patton, Henry, bundler
 56. Maguire, Fras., sawyer
 58. Drummond, Wm., engine driver
 60. Bodel, Jas., rougher
 62. Steele, James, flax dresser
 64. Kilpatrick, S. & J., spirit grocers
..........Ohio Street intersects
       Side door
 70. McInerney, Mrs.
 72. Spence, Martha
 74. Tomlinson, Wm., flax dresser
 76. Bittles, Robt., iron turner
 78. McCartney, Ellen
 80. McFadden, Wm., saddler
 82. Gibson, John, weaver
 84. Beggs, Mrs.
 86. Ferguson, James
 88. Workman, Robt., labourer
 90. Grundie, Chas., plumber
 92. Burgess, Mrs.
 94. Christie, Thomas
 96. Ferguson, Wm., flax sorter
 98. Watson, Jane
100. McCann, Nurse
102. Bell, Hugh, fitter
104. Greer, J., labourer
106. Dougherty, J., flax dresser
108. Hanna, Danl., damask mounter
110. Vacant
112. Keating, Saml., packer
114. Forsythe, Alex., labourer
116. McDonnell, Jas., labourer
118. Moore, Wm., iron moulder
120. McCrea, Bernard, labourer
122. Woods, Margaret J.
124. McCoy, Jas., labourer
126. Lawther, William J.
128. Johnston, Robert
130. Harvey, Wm., labourer
132. Orchin, Thos., labourer
134. Hart, Wm. R., iron turner
134a. Kerr, Jas., hackle setter
136. Crothers, William
138. Kerr, Jane
140. McGinley, P., spirit grocer
..........Heather Street intersects
142. Side door
144. Pullins, Wm., mechanic
..........Mossvale Street intersects
146. Bell, John, grocer
148. Whiting, Fred T., pensioner
150. Clarke, Adam, labourer
152. McAlpine, R. R., engineer
154. Dysart, Mrs.
..........Bracken Street intersects
..........Broom Street intersects
160. Harvey, Thos., yarn dresser
162. Butler, W. J., coal man

Distillery Street
off Grosvenor Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Lynch, Mary, publican
   3. Crawford, Thos., van man
   5. Reid, W., warehouseman
   7. Gilmore, Matthew, porter
   9. Ingram, Martha
 11. Forde, Wm., packing case maker
 13. Corry, J. H., sanitary officer
 15. McBride, Mary
 17. Quinn, John T., mechanic
 19. Kelly, John, porter
 21. Moore, Mrs. Annie
 23. Patterson, John, winding master
 25. Ritchie, Saml., engineer
 27. Adamson, Miss Jane
 29. Balmer, Alexr., ticket collector
 31. Gilmore, Mrs. Mary A.
 33. McDonald, Wm., linen lapper
 35. Parkinson, F. J., joiner
 37. Lewis, John, carpenter
 39. Stewart, W. J., tenter
 41. Houston, Jas., carpenter
 43. Morgan, Mrs. J., grocer
..........Little Distillery Street intersects
 45. Gibson, J., dairyman
 47. Currie, Wm., carter
 49. Wright, John, joiner
49a. Massey, F. A., clerk
..........Burnaby Street intersects
 51. Preston, Mrs. M., grocer
 53. Lambert, Robt., cutter
 55. Wilson, Henry, boiler maker
 57. Benson, Saml., mechanic
 59. Hillock, Mrs. Susan
 61. Smith, Thos., van man
..........Excise Street intersects
 63. Donaghy, Mrs. Margaret, spirit grocer
       Grosvenor Park - Distillery Football and Athletic Club Ltd. - Secretary, Walter Scott; res., 35 Marsden Gardens, Cavehill Road
                               __________

       Side door
   2. Knox, James, labourer
   4. Anderson, J., signalman
   6. Hemphill, Richd., porter
   8. Davidson, Thos., weaver
 10. Scarlett, Wm., labourer
 12. Caves, Wm., engine driver
 14. Thompson, Geo., tailor
 16. Reid, Alfred, plater
 18. Welsh, Henry, stone cutter
 20. Graham, Thos., storeman
 22. McKissick, Wm., foreman brick layer
 24. McDonnell, Miss Margt.
 26. McIlhagga, R., van man
 28. Fitzsimmons, J., chandler
 30. Gregg, Miss
..........Genoa Street intersects
       Pickles, R., Ltd., Alexandria Mill, linen manufacturers
 32. Smith, Wm., railway guard
..........Pisa Street intersects
 34. McGregor, A., carpenter
 36. Eardley, John, van man
 38. Ritchie, Jas., boiler maker
 40. Buchan an, D., foreman
 42. Duffy, Patk., mechanic
..........Turin Street intersects
 44. Trimble, Mrs. Mary Jane
       The Royal Irish Distilleries - Dunville & Co. Ltd.

Distillery Street Little
Distillery Street to Black Water Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

..........Malt Street intersects
..........Little Grosvenor Street intersects
   1. Mallon, H., spirit grocer
..........Arundel Street intersects
..........Linview Street intersects
   3. Philemey, John, hackle setter
   5. Davis, Thos., traveller
..........Blackwater Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Spencer, Wm., packer
   4. Campbell, Wm., painter
   6. McIlwrath, Simon, labourer
   8. Murdock, Wm. J., soldier
 10. Dunbar, Robert, packer
 12. Corr, Peter, basket maker
 14. Wallace, A., tram conductor
 16. Thompson, M., bread server
 18. Sinclair, John, brick layer
 20. Long, Albert, engine driver
 22. Connolly, Mrs. B.
 24. Ferguson, A., plater
 26. Gateway
 28. Stitt, Miss Ann
 30. Conway, John, brass moulder
 32. Ewing, Mrs.
 34. Patterson, Wm., clerk
 36. Millar, John, electrician
 38. Murphy, Frank, shop assistant
 40. Moore, Robt., blacksmith
 42. Nesbitt, Saml., labourer
 44. Caldwell, James, labourer
 46. Crowe, Henry, labourer
 48. Maguire, M., cattle dealer
 50. Murphy, Mrs. Annie
 52. McCarthy, Martin, porter Royal Victoria Hospital
 54. Cooper, James
 56. Reid, Mrs. Martha
 58. McKissick, Mrs. Susan
 60. Hughes, Wm., packer
 62. McCoy, Robt., labourer
 64. French, Mrs.
 66. Killops, Jos., shoe maker
 68. Johnston, R., dairy keeper

Divis Drive
off Glen Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   2. McEnaney, E., grocer and spirit merchant
   4. O'Kane, Joseph
   6. Butler, O., engineer
   8. Hale, W., engineer
 10. Rainey, Jas., labourer
 12. Jones, Thos., engineer
 14. Thompson, J., motor man
                                Marie Villas
       Maguire, Hugh, R.I.C., pensioner
       Savage, Miss, school mistress
       Savage, John, principal St. Peter's National School
 36. Cosgrave, John, fruit merchant
 38. Connolly, Jos., furniture merchant
       Meegan, P., publican

Divis Street
Mill Street to Falls Road
1 to 99, 2 to 168, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.;
101 to 185, Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. O'Hara, J. & D., publicans
   5. McCourtney, Annie, stationer
   7. Murray, John, brick layer
   9. Rodgers, T., musical instrument maker and dealer
 11. Marlow, Fras., pawn broker
 13. Patterson, Selina, bakery
 15. McDowell, S., & Co., drysalters
 17. St. Vincent de Paul Working Boys' Home
 19. Cush, P., draper and boot merchant
21, 23. O'Neill & Co. - Joseph McAuley - monumental works
23a. Smith & Sons, horse shoers & farming implement makers
 33. Wordie & Co., stables - Jas. Sellars, caretaker
 35. Wordie & Co., stores
 37. The Women's National Health Association of Ireland
..........Hastings Street intersects
 39. Irish National Foresters' Hall - Caretaker, C. M. Loughran
 41. O'Hanlon, J. J., spirit merchant
 43. Loughran, Mary, hardware
43a. McLaughlin, Jos., wholesale confectioner
 45. Cahill, F., tailor
 47. Martin, H., butcher
 49. Myers, M., & Co., licensed dealers
 51. Lyons, Robert, coal merchant
 53. Elwood, Wm., car owner
 55. Morrissey, M., fruiterer
 57. O'Neill, Annie, tobacconist and confectioner
 59. McGuigan, Patk., labourer
61, 63. McCloskey, H., publican
..........Townsend Street intersects
 65. McGrath, J. T., publican
67, 69. Small, M., shoe maker
 71. McGinn, Patrick, draper
 73. O'Reilly, E., newsagent
 75. Jordan, Jos., saddler
 77. Loughrey, Henry
77a. McBennett, John, boot maker
 79. Gibson Bros., painters, decorators, and wall paper merchants
79a. Vella, Dominico, ice cream saloon
79b. Hart, Maggie, draper
79c. Raffo, Jos., confectioner
..........Bath Place intersects
                          Killymoon Buildings
 81. Fitzpatrick, T., publican
 83. Butler, Maggie, draper
 85. Griffith, J., stationer
 87. Higgins, Arthur, slater
 89. Phillips, Agnes, grocer
 91. Hill, Edwd., baker
 93. George, W. F., draper
 95. McKenna, E., boot maker
 97. McEneny, Edwd., tailor
 99. Magennis, J. K., publican
..........Boundary Street intersects
101. Vacant
103. Kelly, E., fowl dealer
105. McGrath, Thos., cycle mechanic
107. Smith, J., cabinet maker
109. Northern Banking Co. Ltd., Falls branch - W. J. Moore, manager
111, 113. Barr, W. S., grocer and provision merchant
115. Watters, Annie, draper
117. Taylor, D. A., druggist
119. Kerr, Maria, confectioner
121. Bradley, Miss J., draper
123. Magennis, J. K., publican
..........Dover Street intersects
125. Brickfields R.I.C. Barracks - B. District - Jas. Armstrong, head constable
                             Model Buildings
127, 129. Vacant
131. Dolway, J., tobacconist
133. McCusker, Alice, dealer
135. Dorrian, Margt., draper
137. O'Donnell, John, traveller
139. Donnelly, J., hair dresser
141. Mullan, P. J., grocer
143. Harbison, J., newsagent
145. Magennis, Sarah, hardware store
147. Kilmartin, T., insurance agent
149. McKeith, Thos., school teacher
151. Finnigan, J., shop assistant
153. Kelly, Emily, photographer
155. Lyttle, Daniel, grocer
..........Percy Street intersects
                          West End Buildings
157. Murray, P., general dealer
159. Scullion, Patk., driller
161. Condon, Mary, confectioner
163. Gilmore, W., saddler
165. O'Hagan, Peter, watch maker and jeweller
167. McCashin, P., boot maker
169. Boyle, Jos., fruiterer
171. Reilly, M. S., tobacconist
173. McNulty, P., plumber
175. McFall, John
177, 179. McCabe, J., draper
181. Fitzsimons, Patk., confectioner
183. Higgins, P., slater
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
2 to 16. Navy and Army Canteen Board - A. E. Pollard, area manager
..........John Street intersects
18 to 26. Demolished
       St. Mary's Christian Schools
..........Barrack Street intersects
 28. Vacant
 30. Clark, C., music teacher
 32. Trainor, Owen, labourer
 34. McQuillan, J., hair dresser
 36. Briggs, J. J., newsagent
 38. Demolished
 40. Carroll, J., hair dresser
 42. Vacant
 44. Leonard, Teresa, confectioner and tobacconist
 46. Forgione, John, ice cream saloon
48, 50, 52. Vacant
 54. McCoy, Saml., soldier
56, 58. Corry, Jos., wholesale confectioner
 60. Ferguson, Annie, fruiterer
 62. Caulfield, Ellen
 64. Matthews Bros., grocers
 66. Donnelly, Mary, grocer
 68. Gribbon, John, shop assistant
 70. Dunn, F., grocer
 72. Collins, F., labourer
 74. Williamson, John, dealer
 76. Vacant
..........Durham Street intersects
 78. McGrady, Jas., hair dresser
 80. McCurry, J., soap boiler
 82. Magee, Chas., stone cutter
 84. Begley, Catherine
 86. McDonald, Mary, cook
 88. McMahon, Maggie
 90. Edwards, James
 92. Gregory, Daniel, fitter
 94. Kennedy, John, sculptor
 96. Donnelly, P., butter and egg merchant
 98. Leonard & Kennedy, pawn brokers
100, 102. Kavanagh, E., butcher
104. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
..........Pound Street intersects
        McClinton & Co., seed merchants
        Hughes, Dickson, & Co., millers, flour merchants - managing directors, F. P. Hughes and Samuel Dickson
..........Bertha Place intersects
        Falls Road Methodist Church - Rev. Arthur Johnston, Salisbury Drive
                            Hughes' Buildings
104a. McCann, B., boot maker
106. Pollock, William
108. Byrne, John, carpenter
110. Diffin, John, draper, and secretary Belfast Spirit Grocers' Association
112. McCauley, Jane
114. Hafferon & Co., drapers
116. McMullan, Margt.
118. Scully, M., milliner, Divis Street Post Office - M. Scully, sub-postmistress
120. Triumph Laundry Receiving Office - C. Carson
122. Fitzsimmon, Lizzie, school teacher
124. McCann, Anabella, confectioner
126. O'Neill, J. J., salesman
128. Maginnis, Edwd., tobacconist
130, 130a. Kerr, Thos. J., & Co., druggists
..........Gilford Street intersects
                              Albert Terrace
132. O'Neill, Mrs. E., publican
132a. McNabb, H. R., M.D., surgeon
134. Kerr, Hugh, draper
136. Down and Connor Catholic Benefit Society - District office
138. Aicken, W. & J., drapers
..........Ardmoulin Street intersects
        The Model School - Headmaster, A. Harbinson, B.A.; head mistresses, Miss S. Frizelle and Miss A. Watt
                            Ventnor Terrace
140. Faloon, Mrs., draper
142. Collins, Jas., tailor
144. Lacey, Bessie, draper
146. Terrins, W., butcher
148. Aicken, M. H., M.D., J.P.
150. Gallagher, Jos., spirit merchant
..........Derby Street intersects
152. Duggan, Mrs. M., draper
154. Gaynor, T. F., commercial traveller
156. Ross, James, grocer
158. Kerr, Michael, tobacconist
160. Clark, John, confectioner
162. Carmichael, D., fruiterer
164. McCormick, D., draper
166. McNulty, H., butcher
168. O'Kane, Hugh, & Co. Ltd., funeral undertakers (branch)

Dock Lane
Thomas Street North to Dock Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Murray, John, coalman
   3. Duffy, Jos., labourer
   5. Gough, M., labourer
                               __________

   2. McConnell, Jno., labourer
   4. Millar, James, labourer
   6. Johnston, R., labourer
   8. McGough, F., fireman
 10. Murray, Daniel, labourer

Dock Street
York Street to Prince's Dock
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McShannon, H. & D., side door
3, 5. McKeown, F., hair dresser
..........Dock Street Mews intersects
7, 9. Brown, Thos., publican
..........Earl Lane intersects
 11. Cumberland Temperance Hotel - Wm. Booth, proprietor
 13. Darcus, Mary
 15. Brown, Jas., plater
 17. Wilson, Mrs. James
 19. Chapman, A., insurance agent
 21. McKeown, Hy., plumber
 23. Lennox, W., boiler maker
 25. Orr, W. J., labourer
 27. St. Joseph's Catholic Club
 29. Richmond, Wm., & Sons, builders & contractors
31, 33. Spence, Jos., pawn broker
..........Nelson Street intersects
33. Hazleton, W., pawn broker
 35. Moore, Wm., cabinet maker
 37. McCarter, John, hair dresser
 39. Bracken, Wm., police pensioner
 41. McCormack, Wm., driller
43, 45. Meenan, A., ice stores
 47. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 49. Catholic Seamen's Institute - John Flanagan, superintendent
..........Dock Lane intersects
51, 53. Tinsley, John, & Co., general stevedores
 55. Side door
..........Garmoyle Street intersects
57, 59. Side door
61, 63. Connell, A., shipwright
63a. McCausland, D., stevedore (stores)
 65. American Hotel - P. Crealy, proprietor
                               __________

 2a. Fulton, David, Temperance Hotel
   2. Graham, James T.
   4. McClean, Archd., joiner
   6. Welsh, Wm., boiler maker
..........Earl Lane intersects
   8. Vacant
 10. Brennan, Catherine
 12. Black, Jas., insurance agent
 14. McKee, John, motor driver
 16. Breen, Sarah, Iona Hotel and Restaurant
 18. Sailors' Institute - John Jackson, caretaker
 20. Wilson, Mrs.
 22. O'Neill, Mrs. J. A.
 24. Regan, Mrs. Sarah
 26. Gray, Saml., stevedore
..........Nelson Street intersects
 28. Henderson, Mrs.
 30. Shoulders, P., engineer
 32. Temple, Thomas, joiner
 34. Grogan, J., shipwright
 36. Gabby, Wm., labourer
 38. McLarnon, John, Blacksmith and Chain Testing Works
 40. McKeown, John, plumber
 42. Crozier, Robt., labourer
 44. McConville, Patk., engineer
 46. Gough, Robt., labourer
 48. Doyle, Thomas

Dock Street New
Little Ship Street to Garmoyle Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Campbell, Lewis, labourer
   3. McDonald, Jas., holder up
   5. McGovern, P., tram conductor
   7. Morgan, James
   9. Cassidy, Thomas, seaman
 11. Wilson, Edward, labourer
 13. Morgan, Daniel, labourer
 15. O'Hara, Chas., railway shunter
 17. Maloney, Thos., traveller
 19. Morgan, Thos., stone cutter
 21. Sullivan, Philip, constable
 23. O'Rawe, James, carter
 25. Gordon, Wm., seaman
..........Nelson Street intersects
 27. McCluskey, Wm., labourer
 29. Heatley, Robt., labourer
 31. McCavana, Joseph
 33. Hope, Mrs. Margt.
 35. Reid, Robt., soldier
 37. Ward, Francis, fireman
 39. Walker, John, labourer
 41. Muldoon, John, labourer
 43. Templeton, Jas., labourer
 45. McDowell, Wm., shipwright
 47. Ballantine, Saml., labourer
 49. Collins, John, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
 55. Cupples, Thos., labourer
 57. Connolly, Peter, labourer
 59. Brennan, Jos., pork cutter
 61. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
 63. Donnelly, Hugh, labourer
 65. Kennedy, Mrs. Ellen Jane
 67. Wilson, John, seaman
 69. McGuigan, Francis, labourer
 71. Nugent, Clara
 73. Cooke, Mrs. Margaret
 75. Griffiths, Miss Nellie
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Rosbotham, Sandy, labourer
   6. Strain, Andrew, fitter
   8. Beattie, Richd., labourer
 10. McKeown, Daniel, rigger
..........Nelson Street intersects
12, 14, 16. Bradley, P. & M., spirit grocers
 18. Johnston, Peter, labourer
 20. Boyce, Thos., soldier
 22. McKinney, John, soldier
 24. Hodgen, Mrs. Elizabeth
 26. Dempster, Chas., rigger
 28. Guiness, A., shipwright
 30. McGreavey, Mary Ann
 32. Toland, Mrs. Mary Jane
 34. Adams, Michael, labourer
 36. Nelson, Alex., carter
 38. Stronge, Thos., labourer
 40. Breen, John, labourer
 42. Murphy, John, labourer
 44. Dempsey, Hugh, labourer
 46. Ward, John, seaman
 48. Gough, John, labourer
 50. Donaghy, Jas., labourer
 52. McGran, John, labourer
 54. McAllister, Jas., boatman
 56. Berry, Thomas, soldier
58, 60. McCann, Emily

Donard Street
off Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

 1a. Side door
   1. Murphy, Andw., storeman
   3. Strickland, Wm., conductor
   5. Boal, Robert, motor engineer
   7. Gough, Geo., french polisher
   9. Kettle, Wm., butler
 11. Murray, Mary Jane
 13. Lucas, John, joiner
 15. Brown, Robt., iron worker
 17. Canavan, Robt., time keeper
 19. Jordan, Joseph
 21. Kidd, Jas., carter
 23. Scott, John, motor driver
 25. Duffin, Ed., coach builder
 27. Grady, A. M., postman
 29. McGurk, Miss
 31. Morton, Andw., clerk
 33. Wright, A. G., fitter
 35. Faulkner, Geo., embroiderer
 37. Halliday, Saml., chef
 39. Summerville, Fred., labourer
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 41. Patterson, Samuel, mattress maker
 43. Frayne, F. W., R.I.C.
 45. Giltrap, Edwd., mounted R.I.C.
 47. McCarthy, Thos., caulker
 49. Bownes, Wm., R.I.C.
 51. Cunningham, Richd., mental worker
 53. McGregor, Jas., cooper
 55. Tanner, Wm., R.I.C.
 57. Martin, Mrs.
 59. Beattie, Miss Sophia
 61. Mills, Wm. J., labourer
 63. Thompson, Saml., stoker
 65. Osborough, Thos., R.I.C.
 67. Dunbar, R., coach builder
 69. Stevenson, Geo., joiner
 71. Whiteside, Robt., baker
 73. Twaddel, W., R.I.C.
 75. Martin, John, fireman
 77. Cuddy, Thos., fireman
 79. Green, John, R.I.C.
 81. Hughes, Mrs.
 83. Barker, Geo., labourer
 85. Vance, Henry, labourer
 87. Little, Charles, pork cutter
 89. Reid, Rebecca, confectioner
                               __________

   2. Mooney, R., traveller
   4. Derby, Patrick, teacher
   6. Shields, Geo., labourer
   8. Orr, John, harbour constable
 10. Davidson, Thos., tailor
 12. Burke, James, commissionaire
 14. Murray, Sam., store keeper
 16. Lee, Robt., van driver
 18. Johnston, Saml., packer
 20. Woods, Mrs., maternity nurse
 22. Jordan, Henry, clerk
 24. Welsh, Thos., labourer
 26. Bunting, Jos., carpenter
 28. Irwin, Wm., painter
 30. Johnston, R. T., builder's foreman
 32. Bloomer, Jas., foreman
 34. Holmes, Jas., baker
 36. Johnston, Joseph, family grocer
..........Ravenhill Street intersects
 38. Moffatt, G., seaman
 40. Gray, A., joiner
 42. Kerr, R. J., joiner
 44. Lyle, W., foreman
 46. Doherty, Alex., labourer
 48. McCartney, Isabella
 50. Mitchell, J., cooper
 52. Mulholland, E. P. H., joiner
 54. Davis, Robt., fireman
 56. McComisky, David, clerk
 58. Kerr, T., tailor
 60. Sloan, John
 62. Willix, Fras., blacksmith
 64. Sparrow, Thomas, R.I.C.
 66. Lyttle, Mrs. David
 68. Crossan, Jos., rating inspector
 70. Darcus, Wm., compositor
 72. Wardlow, Chas., polisher
 74. McKeown, John, linen business
 76. Gabbey, Robt., labourer
 78. Martin, Stewart, checker
 80. King, J., labourer

Donegall Avenue
off Donegall Road
St. Anne's ward, South Par. Div.

..........Pembroke Street intersects
   1. Megaw, J., pawn broker
   3. Stevenson, Andw., plainer
   5. Steele, Geo., engine driver
   7. Belch, Isaac, yarn dresser
   9. Hobson, S., engine driver
 11. Gamble, Robt., porter
 13. Floyd, Wm., carter
 15. Hunter, John, labourer
 17. Arnold, J., railway ganger
 19. Boyd, Isabella
 21. Palmer, J. H., moulder
 23. McAfee, Geo., labourer
 25. Dyermond, Geo., joiner
 27. Gilmour, Wm., labourer
 29. Johnston, Mrs.
 31. Rice, Edward, pavior
 33. Scott, Wm., dealer
 35. McKeown, J., cloth passer
 37. Gorman, Wm., motor man
 39. Kyle, M., packer
 41. McKee, John, clerk
 43. McQuade, J., brick layer
 45. Wright, Mrs. Eliza
 47. Edgar, Saml., metal worker
 49. Gibson, W. J., coachman
 51. Hoey, James, carter
 53. Willis, Wm., plumber
 55. Stewart, Jas., bread server
 57. Neill, John, grocer
..........Soudan Street intersects
 59. Stevenson, J., linesman
 61. Geddis, Thos., brick layer
 63. Mitchell, Saml., cutter
 65. Dunn, John, linen lapper
 67. McKee, Hanna
 69. Martin, W. J., labourer
 71. Thompson, Mrs. Fannie
 73. Callender, Wm., iron turner
 75. Young, Jas., gardener
 77. Humphreys, Alex., labourer
 79. Wicklow, John, plumber
 81. Hanna, A., cabinet maker
 83. McKinney, Robt., fitter
 85. Gray, Wm., cutter
 87. McIlwaine, N., cabinet maker
 89. Williams, James, carpenter
 91. Sturgeon, Andw., engine driver
 93. Black, Has., engine driver
 95. Snowden, R., pavior
 97. Power, Mrs. Emma
 99. Neill, Frank, bread server
..........Lower Broadway intersects
101. McGowan, Mrs.
103. Millar, W. J., labourer
105. Fletcher, R., engine driver
107. Wilson, David, lithographer
109. McGookin, Saml., tenter
111. Roberts, Francis, tailor
113. Webb, Robert, fitter
115. Stewart, Mrs. Ellen
117. Cassells, Wm., packer
119. Patton, T., commissionaire
121. Cairns, James, labourer
123. Belshaw, Wm., labourer
125. Chest, Thos., engine driver
127. Hull, Miss
129. Monteith, David, labourer
131. Mills, Jas., coach builder
133. Bradshaw, Thos., labourer
135. Moore, Wm. J., labourer
137 to 203. Vacant space
..........Frenchpark Street intersects
205. Canning, John, clerk
207. Burrowes, Thos., carter
209. Yard
..........Tate's Avenue intersects
                               __________

 2a. Brown, Wm., butcher
   2. Weir, Mrs. Mary
   4. Kerr, Margaret
   6. Craig, W. J., blacksmith
   8. Dron, Wm., upholsterer
 10. Smythe, W. F., blacksmith
 12. Hamilton, Mrs. Jane
 14. Marshall, John, porter
 16. Ritchie, Isabella
 18. Gilpin, J., finisher
 20. McCaughey, Edw., baker
 22. Rice, Horatio, plasterer
 24. Lyons, Thos., brick layer
 26. Douglas, Mary
 28. Lawther, Mrs. S., confectioner
 30. Larmour, Mrs. Martha
 32. Lynn, Thos. C., jeweller
 34. Shaw, John, cutter
 36. McCausland, Chas., fireman
 38. Bell, Robt., stone cutter
 40. Todd, Daniel, baker
 42. Hamilton, W. J., linen lapper
 44. McMeekin, Geo., plumber
 46. Neill, Robert, labourer
 48. Wilton, W., coachsmith
 50. Alexander, Jas., bundler
 52. Hicks, Robt., labourer
 54. Morrison, Henry, porter
 56. Armstrong, Wm., cutter
 58. Ruddell, Miss Ellen
 60. Graham, S., store keeper
 62. McMann, James, publican
 64. Foster, Wm., joiner
 66. Bunting, Hanna
 68. Brady, John, R.I.C.
 72. Carlisle, W. J., iron moulder
 74. Milligan, Geo., linen lapper
 76. Burns, Robert, iron turner
 78. Erskine, F., cutter
 80. Blain, James, porter
 82. Callender, Hugh, iron turner
 84. Dawson, Abraham, Swiss embroiderer
 86. Gordon, James, blacksmith
 88. Douglas, Wm., fitter
 90. Docker, George, plumber
 92. Brown, Joseph, packer
 94. Hannah, Mrs. Margaret
 96. Lammie, Miss Tillie
 98. McDonnell, Wm. F., clerk G.P.O.
100. Mackey, Jas., mechanic
102. Uprichard, John, pattern maker
104. Campbell, H., brass moulder
106. Greenfield, F., tenter
108. Barr, Wm., cutter
110. Donnan, Alex., grocer
112. Hamilton, Ed., bread server
114. Crookes, John, clerk
116. Coburn, M. J., labourer
118. McFerran, Mrs. Margt.
120. Gregg, Johnston, clerk
122. Sweeney, Saml., railway porter
124.Cavan, W. J., clerk
126. McKinstry, Wm., porter
128. Lunn, Miss Lizzie
130. Bryans, R., lamp lighter
132. McMaster, Wm., railway engineer
134. McMullan, Saml., labourer
136. Jackson, Wm., clerk
138. Weir, Mrs. Jane
140. Kidd, J., soldier
142. Beaty, Wm., bread server
144. Graves, F., jeweller
146. McDonnell, Jas., plater
148. Nixon, R., tinsmith
150. Demphey, M. G., clerk
152. Feely, J., sculptor
154 to 170. In course of erection
184. Reid, Jos., fitter
186, 188. Yard
190. Wilkinson, J., dairyman
192. McCartney, J., carpenter
194. Melville, Wm., moulder
196. McVernon, John, engine driver
198. McCabe, J. J., painter
200. Hood, Samuel, traveller
202. McKee, S., tram conductor
204. Sprott, Miss Hester
206. McIlroy, David, mechanic
208. McCabe, Henry, shoe maker
210. Wilson, James, labourer
212. Edgar, Jas., blacksmith
214. Loughrey, Robt., tram conductor
216. Martin, John, railway guard
218. Hill, Samuel, tailor
220. Rodgers, John, compositor
222. Burns, Thos., gardener
224. Grant, Jas., clerk
226. Ferguson, J., engine driver
228. Cully, Jas., insurance agent
230. Young, Jos., fireman
232. McCabe, Jas., mechanic
234. Watson, John, carter
236. Bryans, Mrs.
..........Tate's Avenue intersects

Donegall Lane
Donegall Street to York Lane
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Sweetmeat Automatic Delivery Co. Ltd.
   3. Bell, Charles, successor to John McKee & Co., window blind manufacturer and wire worker
5 to 9. Miskimmin, James, & Sons Ltd., builders and contractors; res., Culmore, Glenburn Park
11, 13. Gillen & Mackin, stores

Donegall Park Avenue
off Antrim Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                                 Earlscroft
       Beattie, James H., fleet surgean R.N. (retired) (surgeon?)
                                Cairn-Lynn
       Campbell, John C., manager Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd., North Yard
                                 Kiltermon
       Lowson, Saml., under secretary York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
                                  Wyndcliff
       Bass, I. W., secretary W. Ewart & Son Ltd.
                                  Ravencliff
       Wood, Mrs. E.
                                   Arendal
       Williamson, H. B., of the Employers' Liability Assurance Corporation Ltd.
                                  Martella
       McCormick, Mrs. Isabella
                                The Laurels
       Alexander, Wm., solicitor
                               __________

                                  Kildonan
       Robinson, Miss S. M.
                                Owenvarra
       Brown, James, rent agent. 'Phone, Fortwilliam 65
                                  Ruskerry
       Tate, Mrs. Isabell
                                Strathcona
       Marshall, Mrs. John Liddell
                                  Ardenza
       Wilson, Mrs. E. L.
                                   Larach
       Riddell, Mrs.
                               The Towers
       Elliott, E. J., linen merchant
                               __________

       Brand, Wm., Nurseryman and Florist, Donegall Park Nursery

Donegall Pass
Dublin Road to Ormeau Road
2 to 150, Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.;
5 to 117, Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   5. McCusker, M., family grocer and wine merchant
   7. Donegall Pass R.I.C. Barracks - F. District - District Inspector, C. Hearnden; head constables, Richd. Whitford and Jas. Finn
   9. Gardner, James, tobacconist and confectioner
..........Ratcliffe Street intersects
 13. Vacant
 15. Boyle, T., fruit merchant
 17. Leeman, Mrs., ladies' and gents' tailor
17a. Greer, Mrs., milliner
 19. Primrose, butter and egg store
19a. Stott, Samuel, portmanteau maker and fancy leather goods manufacturer
 21. Rennie, Mrs. Jane, milliner and dress maker
..........Chambers Street intersects
                              Clonmel Terrace
 23. Vacant
 25. Crawford, Miss
 27. Henry, S. K., mill furnisher
 29. MacCabe, Wm. H.
 31. Forth, Mrs. Alice
..........Posnett Street intersects
 33. Shortt, Mrs. James, certified nurse
 35. Chapman, Thomas, grocer
 37. Reid, Harry, cabinet maker
37a. Lemon, James, cycle agent
 39. Dickey & Co., butchers
   "   Dickey, The Misses, dress makers
..........Conduit Street intersects
       Montgomery N.S. - J. Boyce, principal; res., 18 Wolseley Street; Miss J. Jordan, principal, infant; res., 30 University Avenue
 41. Andrew, Geo., newsagent, tobacconist
 43. Watson, Robt., boot maker
43. Catherwood, A. P., carpenter and cart maker
 47. Haines, Mrs., and the  Misses, teachers of dancing
   "   Haines, Edgar, conductor of Hippodrome Orchestra
 49. Meharry, Mrs., newsagent and tobacconist
..........Virginia Street intersects
                             Apsley Terrace
 51. The Richardson Co., chemists, druggists & grocers
 53. Lynn, John, insurance agent
 55. Thompson, James, painter and decorator
 57. Thompson, Miss
 59. Webb, Wm. J., checker
 61. McAuley, Mrs. Jane
 63. Crawford, Miss M.
                              Apsley House
63. Campbell, Henry, caretaker
 65. Salvage, Sydney, boarding house proprietor
 67. Best, Miss Sarah
 69. Patterson, Miss Agnes
..........Oak Street intersects
                             Stamford Terrace
 71. Prentice, Thos., boot maker
 73. Morgan, Nurse, ladies' nurse
   "   Morgan, Miss M., draper
 75. Smith, A., & Sons, designers and embroiderers
 77. Colville, J., architect
 79. Wilkie, J. P., dental surgery
 81. Camlin, G., pawn broker
 83. McVeigh, D., tailor and clothier
 85. McMullan, Mrs.
 87. Lavery, Mrs. A., wardrobe dealer
 89. Madden, S., spirit grocer
 91. Donegal Furnishing Co.
..........Pine Street intersects
97, 99. Barr, M., publican
101. Smyth, Wm. J., cycle and motor agent
103. McAuley, A., car owner
105, 107. McGurk, J. F., publican
..........Walnut Street intersects
109. Station Cab Company, Motor Car Hirers, Cab and Car Owners, Produce and Moss Litter Merchants, and Carriage Hirers; also at Antrim Road and Connswater - Arthur Stringer, Proprietor. Res., Dunedin, Antrim Road. Telephone Nos. 593 and 1327. Telegrams, "Carriage."
       Stringer, Arthur, Funeral Furnisher. Branches at 158 Antrim Road, 402 Newtownards Road, and 99 Castlereagh Street
       Currie Girls N.S. (No. 2) - Miss Boyd, principal
       Currie Boys' N.S. (No. 2) - W. J. Nicholson, principal; res., 59 Rushfield Avenue
       Donegall Pass Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. J. Dewar, M.A., 100 University Street
113. Dennison Bros. Ltd., hardware, china, delph, and glass merchants
115. Graham Bros., butchers
117. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Manning Ltd., Surgeon Dentist
   4. Pim, E. & W., Ltd. (stores
   6. McCord & Co., manufacturers
   8. Shaw, J. W., motor cycle agent and repairer
10, 12. Vacant
                                Albert Place
       Girls' Friendly Society - Lady Superintendent, Miss Sara M. Parsons
 30. Prentice, John, foreman
 32. Armour, Jas., of Messrs. Thomas & Co., Chichester Street
 34. Graham, Hugh, seed dealer
 36. Skinner, Mary
.........Pakenham Street intersects
                             Elizabeth Terrace
   1. Dickey, Edw., butcher
   2. McMillan, Miss, dress maker
   3. Hill, Mrs. Annie
   4. Smyth, Mrs., confectioner
   5. Batchelor, David, tailor
   6. Cole, A., watch maker and jeweller
   7. Forbes, Jas. J., hair dresser
   8. Adair, Mrs.
 42. Totton, Alex., store keeper
 44. Williamson, Thos., carpenter
 46. Henderson, Miss Sarah, draper and confectioner
..........Maryville Street intersects
 48. Burgh, John, grocer
 50. Burns, Miss M., dress maker
 52. Davis, John, motor man
       St. Mary Magdalene, Church of Ireland - Rector, Rev. G. A. Stephenson, LL.D., 2 College Park East; curate, Rev. W. J. Sirr, B.D., 16 University Street
                                Apsley Place
 56. Alderdice, Mrs. Elizabeth
 58. Kerr, Wm., engineer
 60. McCann, Mrs. Jane
 62. Saye, Edward, engineer
 64. Anderson, R., provision merchant
 66. Johnston, Robt., waiter
 68. Nelson, John R., joiner
 70. Burns, Robt., artificial teeth manufacturer
 72. McWilliams, R., box maker
76, 78. Vacant
..........Apsley Street intersects
                            Dalriada Terrace
 80. Vacant
 82. Clarke, Jos., hem stitcher
 84. Harvey, Wm., supper rooms
 86. Wise, Frank, draper
 88. Totten, A., shoe maker
 90. Ogle, Mrs. Margt., tobacconist & newsagent
 92. Anderson, Alexr., glazier
 94. Vacant
                           Napoleon Terrace
 96. Grant, J.
 98. Crean, The Misses, dress makers
100. Erwin, John, checker
102. Stanfield, Wm., manager
104. McGeean, Annie, costumier
106. Chambers, W. J., cycle maker
108. Law, Wm., tobacconist and confectioner
110. Robin, Jas., taxidermist
112. Camlin, G., pawn broker
114. Largan, Mrs.
116. Young, Mrs. Rachel
..........Charlotte Street intersects
124. Duncan, Norman, & Co., apron manufacturers
126, 128. Jones Bros. & Sons Ltd., Fireclay Goods, Tile, Cement, and Sanitary Merchants. Tel. No. 1435
130. Crozier, T. E. S., painter
132. Coulter, F. J., printer
134. Flood, Valentine, manager
136. Jordan, Robt., carpenter
138. Bloxom, Harriet
140. Terett, A., ex-R.I.C.
142. Keenan, Patk. F., journalist
144. Kevin, C., M.D., surgeon; res., Glendalough, 485 Ormeau Road
146. Gray, Mrs. M. J., servants' registry office
148. Donegall Pass Post Office - Miss Kane, sub-postmistress
150. McSorley, Edwd., M.B., M.D.

Donegall Place
Castle Place to Donegall Square North
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

1 to 5. Anderson & McAuley Ltd., Silk Mercers and General Drapers. Tel. Nos. 2741 to 2745 (5 lines)
 7a. Great Western Railway - W. E. Williams, District Agent. Tel. No. 1599
7, 9. Lindsay Bros. Ltd., wholesale linen and woollen merchants. 'Phone, Belfast 52 (2 lines)
   9. Saxone Shoe Company Ltd. - J. Holmes, manager, Tel. No. 2249
11, 13. Kyle & Cheyne Ltd., Ladies' and Gentlemen's Outfitters. Tel. No., Belfast 634. Telegraphic Address, "Kycheyne, Belfast"
                                 First Floor
   "   McConnell's Advertising Service, of 6 St. Andrew St., Dublin, Rep. for Ulster, R. B. Buchanan
   "   Hurst, Owen E., merchant tailor
   "   McCamphill, Gerald S., J.P., stock broker
   "   Porter, James W., coal importer
   "   Mitchell, A. L., manufacturers' agent
   "   Gray, John, & Co. Ltd. - Wm. Mallace, representative
   "   Mallace, A., agent
   "   Hembry, H. R., Portrait, Landscape, and Architectural Photographer
                               Second Floor
   "   Ewart, A. T., merchant tailor
15a. Knox, John, Sporting Goods Manufacturer, Golf Club and Hockey Stick Manufacturer. Tel. No. 3643
 15. McKenna, John & Sons, Family Grocers, Tea, Wine & Spirit Merchants; Established 1825
..........Fountain Lane intersects
17, 19. Moore, James, Ltd., Manufacturers of Stationery for Office & Home; Account Books, Lithography, Type Printing, Engraving, Relief Stamping, Rubber Stamps, etc. Agents for Chubb's Safes & Locks. Telephone No. 139. Telegrams, "Mooring, Belfast."  Estab. 1798.
21, 23. Brand & Co., Ladies' Tailors, Costumiers, Milliners & Furriers. Tele No. 1313. Telegrams, "Modes," Belfast. Res., Thomas Brand, The Bungalow, Ballyholme.
                                  First Floor
 23. Robinson, L. H., dentist
                               Second Floor
   "   Marshall, M. C., Costumier
25, 27. Carlton Restaurant - F. W. Henry, Managing Director
                      Queen's Arcade Chambers
                                  First Floor
27a. Castle Tea Rooms
   "   Weir & Sons, workshops
                               Second Floor
   "   Watson, D., commission agent
   "   Watson, W. G., agent
   "   Hull, Miss, court dress maker
   "   Campbell, Jas. L., agent
   "   City Life Assurance Co. Ltd. - W. C. G. Goodfellow, Manager
   "   Skimin, H. E., agent
   "   Patterson, R. H., agent
   "   McConnell, Mrs., artist
   "   Neill, J. F., agent
   "   Neill, J. H., commission agent
   "   Standard Governess Agency
   "   Hart, Wm., manufacturers' agent
   "   Foster, F. & R.
   "   Ross & Co., linen merchants
   "   Middleton, W. J., calendar publishers
   "   Thompson, J. W., agent
   "   The Irish Linen Trousseau Co.
 29. Brand & Co., Fancy Departments
 31. Queen's Arcade
 33. Weir & Sons, Jewellers, Watch and Clock Manufacturers, Goldsmiths, Silversmiths, etc. Telegraphic Address, "Jewells, Belfast."  Phone No., 4152 Belfast.  Also at Grafton Street, Dublin
 35. Johnston, Henry, umbrella, sunshade, and walking stick manufacturer, Blackthorn House
 37. Ulster Bank Limited (Branch) - D. Strain, manager
   "   Potter, Thos., bank porter
                                 First Floor
   "   Jackson, McCann & Co., chartered accountants
                              Second Floor
   "   Taylor, Wm., Ulster Bank
 39, The Golliwog Toy and Fancy Goods Warehouse - proprietor, Jas. Doherty
 41. Rodman, William, & Co. Ltd., Heraldic and General Stationers, Fancy Goods Warehouse, Print Sellers, Gilders, Picture Frame Makers, Photographic and Artists' Materials Depot. Telephone No. 1396. Tel. Address, "Rodman," Belfast. Res., Wm. Rodman, Riverside, Holywood
                                  First Floor
   "   Elliott, E. & M., milliners
                               Second Floor
   "   Blackwood & Jury, civil engineers and architects. Tel. No. 497, Belfast; res., W. B. Blackwood, Ebony Grange, Deramore Park South; telephone, Malone 207; P. Morgan Jury, Brooklands, Dunmurry. Telephone No., 40 Dunmurry
 43. Bingham, J. A., chemist
                                  First Floor
 45. Kinney, Miss, millinery
                               Second Floor
   "   Martin, Miss, studio
 47. Pollock, James A., photographic and fine art dealer, stationer, etc.
 47. Rice, Saml., hair dresser
47a. Glass, Miss, governess registry office
 49. Riddels Ltd., Wholesale and Retail Hardware Merchants, House Furnishing & Manufacturing Ironmongers
 51. Reis, Chas. L., & Co., jewellers, watch & clock importers & fancy goods
                          City Hall Chambers
                                  First Floor
 53. Garrett, W. & E. J., estate agents, valuers, accountants & auctioneers
   "   Steen & Milliken, stock & share brokers
   "   The Lord Roberts' Memorial Workshops for Disabled Soldiers & Sailors - Mr. G. W. Ferguson, director
                               Second Floor
   "   Craig, Gardner, & Co., accountants & auditors
   "   Buckley, Edward, A.C.A.
   "   Share and Transfer Offices of Inglis & Co. Ltd.; Warden Ltd.; John Wilson & Son (Belfast), Ltd.; The Martin Estates Co. Ltd., Anderson & McAuley Ltd.; The Western Trust Co. Ltd.; Orchard Refinery Co. Ltd.; Crumlin Picture House
   "   Moffett & Co., photographer
   "   Bond, Geo., caretaker
55a. St. George, E. H., & Co., trimming warehousemen
   "   St. George, Miss, costumier
 55. Gibson's Medical Hall
 57. Brittain's Dye Works - Receiving Office
   "   Mersey Coal Co., coal merchants
   "   Watson, Geo. F., L.D.S., Ed., D.D.S., Penn.
   "   Barrett, Miss E., modiste
   "   McCullough, S. L., Ladies' Tailor and Habit Maker
 59. Murphy & Orr, damask & linen warehouse
 61. Singer Sewing Machine Co. Ltd., Showrooms - Jas. Marshall, manager
                              __________

   2. Gibson & Co. Ltd., Goldsmiths, Silversmiths, Watch Manufacturers, Opticians, etc.  'Phone, Belfast 459. Telegraphic Address: "Gibson, Goldsmith, Belfast."
   "   Walk Over Shoe Co.
   "   Mullan, Wm., & Sons, Booksellers, Tel. 3184.
   6. Union Club - William McMullan, hon. sec.; J. Holden Craig, hon. treasurer - Steward, Charles Wren
 8a. Lafayette Ltd., Court photographers; also London, Dublin, Glasgow & Manchester
   8. Woodrow (Late Cooper), Hatter to his Majesty the King, Naval and Military Hatter, Clerical, Livery, Hunting Hats, and Caps a Speciality
 10. Lowry & Co. Ltd., Furriers, Costumiers, Ladies' Tailors, Mantle Makers, Milliners, Silk Mercers, Outfitters, etc., Telephone 421, 422
 12. The Savoy, Confectioners
 14. Thompson's (Belfast) Ltd., Confectioners, Restaurateurs, and Caterers, High-Class Luncheon, Dining, and Tea Rooms. 'Phone Nos. 2921-2-3-4
..........Castle Lane intersects
16, 18. Manfield & Sons, Boot and Shoe Warehouse. 'Phone No. 2608
       Imperial Hotel
18b. Fleming, Reid, & Co., wool and hosiery stores
 20. Norman & Co., Ladies' Outfitters. And at Castle Lane
 22. Neill, Sharman D., Ltd., Jewellers, Opticians, Silversmiths, Watch and Clock Makers; Turret Clocks a Speciality. By Appointment to his Majesty the King. Telephone No. 919. Telegraphic Address, "Sharman Neill, Belfast;" Res., S. D. Neill, Ardmoyle, Cultra
22a. The Standard Life Assurance Co. - R. W. Stewart, local secretary
   "   MacIlwaine, A. D., stock broker
   "   Carr, A. H. R., & Co., stock brokers
   "   Maguire, Thos., solicitor
   "   Campbell, G. R., caretaker
24, 26. Thornton & Co. Ltd., India Rubber and Waterproof Manufacturers. Telephone 366. Telegrams, "Thornton," Belfast
 28. Lindsay, James, & Co. Ltd., The Ulster Arcade, general drapers, silk mercers and ladies' tailors
32, 34. Tom Sterling Ltd., The Shaftesbury Cafe. 'Phone Nos. 2580, 2806.
 34. Bank of Ireland - J. H. Craig, agent, Bank House - E. S. Matthews, sub agent, 2 Wellesley Villas, King's Road, Knock
36 to 42. Robinson & Cleaver Ltd., Royal Irish Linen Warehouse


Donegall Quay
Queen's Bridge to Corporation Square
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.;
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 2, 3. Armstrong, J., publican
   4. Lyons, Wm., publican
   5. Telford, J., & Co. Ltd., ship chandlers and sail makers
6, 7. McGaherty, John, publican (The Anchor Bar)
8, 9. Tedford, J., & Co., stores
 10. Martin, Edwd., carrier
11, 12. Vacant
 13. Victoria Temperance Hotel - Alexander Taylor, proprietor
..........Marlborough Street intersects
 14. Customs bonded warehouse - Stack A (D. Corbett)
 17. Williames, W. E., & Co., coal merchants and shipping agents
 18. McKaig, Thomas, Ltd., general carriers
   "   Chilean Nitrate Committee - David Wright, representative
 19. Thomas, Harold, consulting engineer and naval architect
..........Queen's Square intersects
       Irish Temperance League - League Coffee Stand
..........Albert Square intersects
 20. Lancashire and Yorkshire and London and North-Western Railways, Belfast and Fleetwood Steamers - Thos. Henshaw, superintendent
20a. Midland Railway Co., Belfast and Heysham steamers - Thos. Henshaw, superintendent
..........Gamble Street intersects
   "   Ayr Steamship Co. Ltd. - John Morrow, agent
 31. Anderson, Jas., ironworks agent. Telephone No. 2339
 32. Mairs, David, carting contractor
 33. Irish Temperance League Refreshment Rooms
 34. Melville & Co. Ltd., carriers
 36. Vacant
37, 38. Doran & Co., Distillers (Head Offices); Bonded Warehouses, 7, 9, 11 Steammill Lane, Res., J. Doran, J.P., Dunottar, Malone Road; W. T. Doran, J.P., Rose Lawn, Adelaide Park; Geo. A. Doran, J.P., Dunottar, Malone Road
39, 40. Chadburn's (Ship) Telegraph Co. Ltd., Liverpool, Glasgow, London, Newcastle, Belfast - Manager, Thos. C. Machray; res., Redgarth, Knutsford Drive, Cliftonville
 41. City of Dublin Steampacket Company - Wm. A. Daish, agent
42, 43. Belfast Steam Ship Co. Ltd. - Richard Stevenson, secretary; Jas. McDowell, manager
 44. Crealey, John, publican
 46. Belfast Steam Ship Co. Ltd. (cartage and catering department), & Belfast and Manchester Steamship Co. Ltd.
 47. McGreeney, P., publican

Donegall Road
from Dublin Road to Falls Road
1 to 267, 2 to 220, St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.;
309 to 661, 240 to 586, St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Reid, John, grocer and provision merchant
 1a. Skillender, John, hair dresser
   5. Kane, Patk., fruiterer
   7. Forte, S., confectioner
..........Kensington Street intersects
   9. Kirk, John, butcher
 11. Spence, Thos., motorman
 13. Warwick, J., hardware merchant
 15. Gibson & Co., grocers
..........Wesley Street intersects
 17. Bailie, Miss S., dress maker
 19. Moag, Alexander, hardware and delph merchant
 21. Saunderson & McNeill, grocers
 23. Fitzsimons, Martha, newsagent and confectioner
25, 27. Arnold, Robt., pawn broker and clothier
 29. Irvine, John, grocer
 31. Vacant
33, 35. Hamilton, H., publican
..........Sandy Row intersects
37, 39. Dickson, R., publican
 41. Higginson, Mrs. Agnes
 43. Coulter, Saml. T., tailor
45, 47. Baxter, Jas., supper saloon
..........Primitive Street intersects
       Primitive Street Methodist Church
 49. Rea, James, labourer
 51. Beattie, Wm. J., box maker
..........Matilda Street intersects
53, 55. Eliott, John, grocer
57, 59. Knight, J. J., confectioner
 61. Moore, Mrs. Clara
 63. Irwin, Robt., machine man
 65. Napier, Chas., labourer
 67. Bell, Mrs. Sarah
 69. Beattie, Jos., labourer
 71. Tipping, Miss Edith
 73. McKibbin, Mrs. M.
 75. Kirk, Wm., labourer
 77. Campbell, Mrs. Catherine
 79. McKeown, John, blacksmith
 81. Holmes, Sarah
 83. Moreland, F., labourer
 85. Cathcart, Thos., labourer
 87. Cupples, T. G., labourer
 89. McCann, Wm., fitter
 91. Bain, Alex., labourer
 93. Johnston, Mrs. Susan
 95. Dornan, James, labourer
 97. Watson, Edward, painter
 99. Dalzell, Robt., labourer
101. McDowell, Geo., box maker
103. Wilson, W., grocer
..........Tierney Street intersects
105. Allen, R., supper rooms
107. Cairns, Mrs.
109. Gray, Mary, dress maker
111. Brown, Henry, labourer
113. Heenan, Jas., labourer
115. Gray, Miss Mary
117. Gibson, Wm., flax dresser
119. Bingham, Mrs. Annie
..........Roseland Place intersects
        Donegall Road Branch Free Library - A. J. Moore, librarian
..........Utility Street intersects
151. Hull, Robert, boot maker
153. Darragh, R., coach maker
155. Bailie, Thos., yarn dresser
157. Thompson, Robt., labourer
159. Greer, Saml., glazier
161. Rodgers, T., lamp lighter
163. McKee, H., baker
165. Stevenson, Isaac, checker
167. Cassells, Elizabeth, confectioner
169. Mercer, Alexr., packer
..........Abingdon Street intersects
171, 173. Cassells, Jos., grocer
175. Boreland, John, labourer
177. McKernan, J., engine driver
179. Chambers, Robt., labourer
181. Brady, Miss Margaret
183. McDowell, J., motor man
185. McCourt, David, sawyer
187. Watkins, David, lift attendant G.P.O.
189. Grigg, Alfred Walter, coffee stand attendant
191. Graham, Thos., motor man
193. Grimshaw, J., engraver
195. Nichol, W. D., checker G.N.R.
197. Brown, Robt., barman
199. Irwin, Mrs. Grace
201. Parker, Mrs. Sarah
203. Livingstone, Jas., labourer
..........Dorchester Street intersects
205. Tesey, John, butcher
207. Tate, Samuel, porter
209. Shaw, W. J., painter
211. Haskis, Mrs. Sarah Jane
213. Foster, John, clerk
215. Meaney, A., plumber
..........Colchester Street intersects
217. Stewart, R., hair dresser
219. Kenmuir, Thos., hardware merchant
221. Godfrey, Mrs. M.
223. Irvine, John, van man
225. Moffatt, Jos., druggist
227. Donegall Road Post Office - Joseph Moffatt, sub-postmaster
..........Barrington Street intersects
229. Cassells, Wm., grocer
231. McDade, Andrew, electrician
233. Young, J., gateman
235. Stewart, Jas., labourer
237. Hurson, Mrs. Caroline
239. Dudgeon, Andw., guard
241. Mackey, E., boot maker
243. Surplus, Mrs. Jane
245. Freeman, Jas., fitter
247. Kilpatrick, Saml., labourer
249. Joynt, Chas., gardener
251. Johnston, A., fitter
253. Caskey, David, french polisher
255. McMullan, T. J., house repairer
257. McKnight, Saml., block printer
259. Ewing, Jas., iron moulder
261. McLaughlin, T., shoe maker
263. Brown, Jos., dairyman
        Union Cottage - Mrs. Kelly
265. Smyth, David W., head constable R.I.C.
267. Todd, Wm. J., van man
269. McCann, A., motorman
271. McClarnon, Robt., tenter
273. Rosbotham, Mrs. Mary
273a. McKee, John, builder and contractor
275. Duncan, Jas., tramway inspector
277. Johnston, A., van man
279. Black, A. J., tram conductor
281. Ferguson, Mrs. Eleanor
283. Taggert, W. E., engineer
285. Shortt, Mrs. M.
287. Long, William, moulder
289. McFetters, D., foreman
291. Smith, J., inspector N.S.P.C.C.
293. Watson, Alexr., mechanic
295. Hillis, Wm., dairyman
297. White, Miss Jane
299. Gardiner, C. W., musician
301. Palmer, Edwd., electrician
303. Brown, Thos., meat inspector
..........Roden Street intersects
309. Whitley, J., spirit grocer
311. Adams, James, confectioner
313. Cairns, Robt., hair dresser
315, 317. Moffat, Jos., draper
323. Ramsey, Jas., pavior
325. Campbell, Wm., baker
327. Boomer, Henry, beetler
329. Ward, John, clerk
331. Gardiner, Saml., van driver
333. Armstrong, H., sample maker
335. Uprichard, J., warehouseman
                              Richview House
343. McLaurin, Hugh, & Son, jam manufacturers
345. Rickview Preserve Works (Richview)
353. Smith, Thomas, clerk
355. Cassidy, John, baker
357. Brennan, Jas., bread server
359. McCracken, S., mechanic
361. McClure, F., constable R.I.C.
363. Lilburn, Thos., printer
381. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (Branch) - Manager, James Speers
383. Co-operative Society Boot Store - Miss F. Gardiner, manageress
385. Wilson, Wm., iron turner
387. Courtney, John, labourer
        Donegall Road Gospel Hall - Caretaker, J. Devine, 44 Abyssinia Street
..........Rydalmere Street intersects
391. Brown, James, carter
393. Corry, Miss Annie
395. McKelvey, A., tailor
397. Thompson, Thos., guard
399. Morrow, J., motorman
401. Hamilton, James
403. Dougal, Wm., iron turner
        Vacant ground
        Donegall Road N.S. - D. McMaster, principal; res., 41 Cavehill Road
        Donegall Road Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. R. T. Kerr, 24 Fitzwilliam Street
417. Brown, Jas., stationer & confectioner
419. McMullan, Wm., engine driver
421. Marks, James, painter
423. Gordon, Jas., plumber
        Vacant ground
425. Neill, James, packer
455. McGrath, Alex., van driver
457. Vacant
459. Bailie, Saml., clerk
461. Heasley, Theo., postman
463. Willis, Jas. David, assistant grocer
465. McCracken, Alex., clerk
467. Hastings, Mrs. Mary
..........Rockview Street Lower intersects
469. Greer, T., grocer
471. Hannon, James, R.I.C.
473. Wright, Robt., labourer
475. Fisher, Steven, iron turner
477. McIlveen, John, carpenter
479. McDonnell, P., ex-R.I.C.
483. Neill, Geo., rent agent
485. Kennedy, John, blacksmith
487. Wilson, Wm., foreman
489. Frey, Mrs.
491. Walker, John A., & Sons, general merchants
493. Molyneux, Robt., labourer
495. McCrory, T., labourer
497. Sharp, Peter, iron moulder
499. Campbell, Mrs. M., grocer
        Vacant ground
        The Monarch Laundry - proprietor, J. J. Brittain, 'Phone, 1651
        Vacant ground
..........Broadway intersects
549. Burns, Robt., brick layer
551. Cuddy, Thos., cloth passer
553. Scott, Wm., labourer
555. Adamson, Robt., weaver
557. McCaugherty, Mrs.
559. Godfrey, Wm., engine driver
561. Wallace, R. J., brick layer
563. McIlroy, Wm. T., labourer
565. Bailie, John, tram conductor
567. Allen, Mrs. Eliza
569. Wilson, Samuel, clerk
571. Reid, Jos., grave digger
573. Snoddy, Fras., brick layer
575. Booth, Geo., labourer
577. McCauley, Saml., engineer
597. Sefton, John, porter
599. Scott, Jos., van man
601, 603. Gilliland, James, dairyman
605. Hobbs, Thos., fitter
607. McGookin, Jas., block printer
609. Montgomery, J., mechanic
        Celtic Football Ground - Robt. Barr, sec.; res., Moyanna, St. James' Park
..........St. James' Park intersects
                                    Rosslyn
        Baggaley, E. J., glass and china merchant
                                   Rawdon
        Foreman, John, manager
                                    Fairlie
        Stewart, John, merchant
                                   Huntley
        Leckey, D., R.I.C.
                                   Lismore
        McPartlin, P. J., postal official
                                   Kincora
        Johnston, Mrs. Annie, ladies' nurse
..........St. James' Avenue intersects
                                 Speedwell
        Morrow, G.
                                   Bellvue
        Robb, John G., R.I.C.
                                    Loxley
        McKenzie, John, clerk
                                    Alton
        Burns, W. J.
                                Drummelton
        Litcho, George
                                 Danesdyke
        James, Thomas, joiner
                                  Silverdale
        Webb, Samuel, butcher
                                Owen Varra
        Donaldson, Alex., salesman
                                  Debdale
        Murray, T. D., building superintendent
                                  Maryville
        Walsh, Mrs.
                                Lourdesville
        Hannigan, Geo., publican
                                 Greenview
        Smith, Mrs. Annie
                                   Tayside
        Vernon, Wm., engineer
                                 Cosy Villa
        Potter, A. G., organist
                              Meadow View
        Clarke, Mrs.
                                  Ferndale
        Bullick, Wm., commercial traveller
                                  Avondale
        Smith, Miss
                                 The Grove
        Crowe, Thos., commercial traveller
                               __________

   2. Hunter, Moses, publican
   4. Ross, J., watch maker
   6. Armstrong, James
   8. Heasley, Sarah, bonnet maker
 10. Connor, Mrs. Lizzie
 12. McMurray, Jas., plumber
 14. Patterson, A., lithographer
..........Wesley Court intersects
16, 16a. Managh, R., plumber and gas fitter
 18. Mills & McIlwain, plumbers, etc.
..........Bradbury Court intersects
 20. Vacant
 22. Cahoon, Arthur, hair dresser
..........MacFarlane's Court intersects
 24. Vacant
26, 28. Woods, John, painter
 30. Davis, A. E. A., druggist
 32. Hunter, E. S., grocer
..........Sandy Row intersects
 30. Bethel Mission Hall
   "   People's Palace Boot Repairing Co. - S. Boyle, manager
32a. Cleland, Thos., labourer
 34. Gregg, John, fireman
 36. Clelland, Wm. J., carrier
 38. McCaherty, F. A., draper
 40. Gamble, Saml., boot maker
42, 44. Potter, A., farrier
..........Moore's Place intersects
46, 48. King, Thomas, spirit grocer
 50. Bailey, Francis
 52. Bratten, Wm., mechanic
 54. Crone, Mrs.
 56. Elliott, Saml., labourer
 58. Houston, Saml., clerk
 60. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 62. Cairns, Jos., labourer
 64. Hall, John, labourer
 66. Elliott, James, labourer
 68. Hill, Wm., labourer
 70. Lendrum, Geo., stereotyper
 72. Presho, Andw., labourer
 74. Pollock, John, labourer
 76. Elliott, Saml., labourer
 78. Beattie, Mrs. Minnie
 80. Courtney, Malcolm, labourer
 82. Brown, Mrs.
 84. Taylor, R. J., labourer
 86. Garrett, Mrs. Sarah
 88. Cahoon, A., hair dresser
90, 92. Devlin, H., grocer
 94. McKee, Jas., green grocer
 96. Imperial Laundry Receiving Office
 98. Smilie, Wm., labourer
100. Rea, William, labourer
102. Cussick, Elizabeth
104. Portadown Supply Stores
        Elmwood Mission Hall
.........Innis Place intersects
106. Mulholland, Jane
108. Gray, Miss Margaret
110. Carbrey, Mrs.
112. Haskins, Mrs.
114. Hughes, Mrs. Emily
116. Reid, Wm., labourer
118. Fletcher, Mrs. S.
120. Peden, Robt., labourer
        Donegall Road Mission Hall
..........Coolbeg Street intersects
122. Brown, J. J., butcher
124. Tulley, Chas., labourer
126. Collins, Geo., carpenter
128. Cox, George, labourer
130. Burnison, R., motor man
132. McIlvenna, Saml., joiner
134. McKeown, Nathl., iron turner
..........Coolderry Street intersects
136. Dawson, J., grocer
138. Wells, J. A., cloth passer
140. Newell, Saml., tram driver
142. Scott, Mrs.
144. Doyle, Jas., confectioner
146. Darling, Fanny, confectioner
148. Taggart, Thomas
..........Coolfin Street intersects
150, 152. Napier, J., spirit grocer
154. Delaney, Mrs. Maggie
156. Gourley, David, carpenter
158, 160. Gillis, James B., pawn broker
..........Fortuna Street intersects
162, 164. Napier, J., spirit grocer
166. McConnell, James, baker
168. Barclay, A. J., storeman
170. Sloan, Mrs. Margaret
172. Wark, David, time keeper
174. Gregg, Edwd., time keeper
..........Egeria Street intersects
176. McWilliams, W., millwright
178. Snowden, Jos., traveller
180.Martin, Robt., labourer
182. Graham, Mrs. Susan
..........Daphne Street intersects
184. McKee, Margaret
186. Cooke, Wm., labourer
188. Graham, R.
190. Dawson, George, bread server
192. Trimble, Geo., dairyman
194. Agnew, Wm. H., grocer and provision merchant
..........Pandora Street intersects
196. McKinless, Miss Eleanor
198. Boyd, Jas., labourer
200. McClurg, Fras., van man
202. White, Jos., linen lapper
204. Boyd, Wm., joiner
206. Carson, Saml., joiner
..........Euterpe Street intersects
208. Sloan, John. joiner
210. Turner, W. J., flax dresser
212. McLean, R., spinning master
214. Stead, Alex., labourer
216. Stead, David, rivetter
218. McKee, David, carter
220. Coleman, Jos., mason
240. Trimble, J., dairyman
242. Jardine, Thomas, labourer
244. Brown, W. G., butcher
..........Donegall Avenue intersects
        Donegall Road Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. M. McIlrath, B.A., minister, res., 31 Ulsterville Avenue
248. Lindsay, Thos., carpenter
250. Bruce, Robt., engine driver
252. Nixon, Maud
254. Brennan, Jas., engine driver
256. Dunbar, Jas., carpenter
258. Meek, A. G., bread server
260. McAree, Alex., yardman
262. McLaurin, Jas., manager
264. Tate, John, tailor
266. Davis, Alex., engineer
268. Gorman, Jas., spirit grocer
..........Kitchener Street intersects
..........Soudan Street intersects
282. McCarthy, Thos., mason
284. Spratt, Geo., yarn dresser
286. Tweedie, Robt., van man
288. McClatchey, Hy., yarn dresser
290. Fee, Thos., pavior
292. McCormick, W., linen lapper
294. Floyd, Russell, carter
296. Bunting Matthew, warehouseman
298. Star Manufacturing Co. - Boys' Clothing Manufacturers
..........Nubia Street intersects
        St. Simon's Church (St. Anne's Cathedral Parish) Rev. A. G. Johnston, B.A.; sexton, J. McKernon, 13 Euterpe Street
336. Wylie, Mrs. Elizabeth
338. McGown, James, fitter
340, 340a. Adams, Jas., draper (side door)
..........Kilburn Street intersects
..........Rockview Street intersects
352. Ferguson, S., coachman
354. McVey, Robt., joiner
356. Dawson, Henry, plumber
358. McGifford, W., brick layer
..........Tavanagh Street intersects
360. McCrystal, Miss, confectioner
362. Hill, Thomas, card cutter
364. Ross, Hugh, shoe maker
366. Bailie, S. H., carter
368. Beggs, Wm., plasterer
370. Wells, James, grocer
..........Benburb Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Lecale Street intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Broadway Lower intersects
390. Vacant
        Donegall Road Weaving Factory - William Adams & Co., proprietors
        Miskelly, John, dental surgery
                                  Magreta
        Gilmore, Mrs.

I