LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links

Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk

 

 

1918  Belfast Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  D to Donegall Road
D Part 2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

go to O'

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc.

N

Nail Street
English Street to Irwin Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Boyle, Wm., labourer
   3. Cummings, Michael, labourer
   5. Brady, Catherine
   7. Leonard, Robt., labourer
   9. McAnulty, Danl., labourer
 11. Hamill, Thos., sawyer
 13. McGovern, Patk., labourer
15 to 19. Demolished
 21. O'Halloran, Thos.
 23. Mullan, John, labourer
 25. Rafferty, John, labourer
 27. Macardle, Wm., labourer
 29. Donnelly, Eliza
 31. McCartney, Eliza
 33. Cummins, Patk., labourer
 35. Rafferty, Jas., labourer
 37. Griffin, Margaret
 39. McGinn, David, labourer
 41. Banks, Mary A.
43 to 47. Demolished
 49. McLaughlin, Patk., flax dresser
 51. Brodrick, Jas., tailor
 53. Drain, Fras., tailor
 55. McCullagh, Richd., labourer
 57. Maguire, Annie
 59. Haveron, John, embosser
 61. Hughes, Wm., labourer
 63. Long, Henry, plasterer
 65. Short, Richard
 67. McCann, C., labourer
 69. Dooley, Edwd., labourer
 71. Cregan, Jane
 73. McDonnell, John, labourer
                             __________

   2. O'Boyle, Robt., labourer
..........Bow Street intersects
   4. Townsend, J., labourer
   6. McCurry, John, labourer
..........Scotch Street intersects
..........Massereene Street intersects
   8. Kane, John, labourer
 10. Horner, James, labourer
..........Baker Street intersects
 12. McAlea, Jas., grocer
 14. Finegan, John, labourer
 16. Kelly, P., publican

Nansen Street
off Falls Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Johnston, Mrs. M.
   4. McCracken, Wm., tenter
   6. Hull, James, sexton
   8. Johnston, D., brick layer
 10. Bateman, Samuel, sergt. R.I.C.
 12. Boyd, Jas., beetler
 14. Nelson, Hugh, traveller
 16. Scott, Mrs. Ruth
 18. Ramage, Wm., leather cutter
 20. Brown, Miss Jennie
 22. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 24. Jordon, Mrs., dress maker
 26. McBride, H., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 28. Hamilton, Saml., insurance agent
 30. Brennan, Saml., insurance agent
 32. Campbell, Mrs. Amelia
 34. Toner, Mrs. Catherine
 36. Hoey, Thos., book finisher
 38. Irvine, Harry, postman
 40. Milne, Mrs.
 42. Greer, John, carpenter
 44. McKenna, Jas., fireman
 46. McCann, Michael, sergt. R.I.C.
 48. McClurg, Wm., brick layer
 50. Taylor, T. H., bookkeeper
 52. Connell, C., R.I.C.
 54. South, Alex., baker
 56. Fisher, Wm., labourer
 58. Wilson, Charles, labourer
 60. Kelly, Henry, pensioner
 62. Wilson, Wm., tenter
..........Iveagh Street intersects

Napier Street
off Sandy Row
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Craig, N. J.
   5. McGowan, Wm., storeman
   7. Reddick, Alice
   9. Wright, William, labourer
 11. McIlveen, S., linen lapper
 13. Rosbotham, Mrs. Annie
 15. Anderson, Miss Martha
..........Blondin Street intersects
 17. Porter, Henry, stabling
 19. Patterson, Mrs. Eliza
 21. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 23. Rooney, Miss Mary
 25. Longridge, Robt., groom
 27. Ferguson, A., motorman
 29. Mee, Mrs. Mary
 31. Abernethy, Mrs. Kate
 33. Stewart, Mrs. Rachel
 35. Moorehouse, Mrs. Agnes
 37. Coleshill, William, fitter
       BELFAST CITY TRAMWAYS - Chief depot & Offices - J. S. D. Moffett, general manager; Richd. McNamara, depot foreman
                              __________

   2. Daly, Robt., insurance agent
   4. Moore, J., guard G.N.R.
   6. Barr, Miss Maggie
   8. Beggs, Wm., carpenter
 10. Martin, H., machine man
 12. McComiskey, Anna
 14. Nicholl, Mrs.
 16. McCauley, R., motor man
 18. Parvin, W. J., joiner
 20. Smyth, George, clerk
 22. White, Mrs. L.
 24. Thompson, Robt.
 26. Greer, Dick, draper
..........Blondin Street intersects
 28. Johnston, Mrs., grocer
 30. Rea, W., night watchman
 32. Dalton, Jas., stableman
 34. Nesbitt, N.
 36. Humphries, J., motorman
       Belfast City Tramways Car Works Department - A. A. Blackburn, M.I.E.E., M.I.M.E., chief engineer

Naples Street
Grosvenor Road to Genoa Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. (Side door) Forde, George, provision merchant
   3. McCormick, Mrs.
   5. Potter, Wm., porter
   7. McIlroy, Patk., cattle dealer
   9. Clarkin, Miss
 11. Shannon, M., iron turner
 13. Campbell, Watson, fitter
 15. McGeown, M., bar man
 17. O'Brien, Patk., tailor
 19. Wilkinson, David, labourer
 21. Farmer, Ernest, fireman
 23. Bittles, Jas., pavior
 25. Mateer, Jas., cabinet maker
 27. Monaghan, Mary
 29. Wisner, Frank, tailor
 31. McLaughlin, R., barman
 33. Buchanan, Jos., grocer
                              __________

   2. King, W. J., plumber
   4. White, Wm., sample cutter
   6. Watson, George, porter
   8. Armour, George, carter
 10. Williamson, Wm., saddler
 12. McCabe, Mrs. Annie
 14. Wilson, S., ship carpenter
 16. Doherty, B., engine driver
 18. Mallon, J. E., labourer
 20. McCartney, John
 22. McKee, Mary Ann
 24. Mulveigh, R., paper cutter
 26. Richardson, G., railway porter
 28. Crawford, Robt., carpenter
 30. Seeds, W. J., labourer
 32. Mills, Mrs.
 34. Lockie, Mrs.

Nassau Street
off Beresford Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McMenamin, Rosetta
   3. Stewart, Jas., labourer
   5. Johnston, Mrs.
   7. Johnston, Joseph, labourer
   9. McKelvey, Wm., painter
                              __________

   2. McCarroll, Robt., labourer
   4. Brown, Hugh, moulder
   6. Martin, Wm., labourer
   8. Sherlow, R., soldier
 10. Clarke, Mrs.

Neely Street
Mulhouse Street to Roden Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Harborne, Wm., organ builder
   3. Mitchell, David, fitter
   5. Wylie, R., linen lapper
                              __________

   2. Armstrong, Mrs. E.
   4. McKinney, Mrs. E.
   6. Robinson, Thos., labourer
   8. Dickie, Miss
 10. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 12. Watson, Maggie
 14. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 16. Quinn, Wm., labourer
 18. Jordan, Wm. J., labourer
 20. Cuddy, Mrs. C.
 22. Foy, English, labourer
 24. Irvine, T., machine man
 26. Dickson, Miss Florrie
 28. Smyth, Wm., painter
 30. Stewart, D., druggist and grocer (side door)

Nelson Place
off Nelson Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [left hand side]
   2. McDougall, John, driller
   4. Thompson, Wm., labourer
   6. Tomlinson, Mrs.
   8. Brannagh, Wm., carter

Nelson Square
off Sugarfield Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   2. Collier, Archie, builder
4, 6. McKittrick, Jas., bread server
   8. Gillander, Isiah

Nelson Street
Great Patrick Street to Whitla Street
1 to 61, 2 to 52, St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.;
65 to 201, 56 to 184, Dock Ward, East Par. Div.;
209, 186 to 204, Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Valente, A., shop fitter
   7. McGonnell, Jno., labourer
   9. French, Robt., labourer
 11. McMurray, Wm., cooper
 13. Gault, H., labourer
 15. Campbell, S., labourer
 17. Smyth, Jos., carter
19, 21, 23. Satinia, Carl
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
25 to 39. Love, R. & W., cartage contractors; George McKinney, caretaker; offices, 3 Queen's Square
41 to 53. Vacant
 55. Gateway
 57. Lewis, Robt., sailor
 59. Butler, John, clerk
 61. Side door
..........Great George's Street intersects
..........Corporation Street Little intersects
65a. Garrett, R., Ltd. (stores)
 65. Branagh, Robert, carter
..........Henry Street intersects
111. Side door
113. Grant, Patk., laundry proprietor
115. Heaney, W. H., labourer
117. McVeigh, Andrew, oiler
119. Mitchell, A., labourer
121. McAnally, A., labourer
123. Cooper, F., plumber
125. Withers, W., smiths helper
127. Ellis, Henry, labourer
129. Stewart, Jno., rivetter
131. Johnston, Jos., sailor
133. O'Neill, Ellen, dining rooms
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
135. Murphy, Frank, publican
137. Brines, A., confectioner
139, 141. Shaw, Jos., broker
143. Withers, Robt., labourer
145. Warnock, John, moulder
..........Ann Street North intersects
147. Honan, John, rigger
149. Moan, P., labourer
151. Fernan, M., fireman
153. Murphy, Ellen
155. Flood, Annie
159. Side door
..........Earl Street intersects
161, 163. Side doors
165. Stewart, Alex., rigger
167. McIlhone, Mrs. Rose
169. Thompson, Jas., labourer
..........Quinn's Place intersects
171. Side door
173. McCleery, Mrs.
175. Todd, Wm., labourer
177. Doherty, Jas., labourer
179. McNeely, Jas., labourer
181. Side door
..........Dock Street intersects
183. McKenzie, M., engineer
185. Ferris, Hugh, boiler maker
187. McGreevy, T., boatman
..........Fleet Street intersects
193. Worthy, Thomas
195. Kilpatrick, Wm., blacksmith
197. McIlvenny, D., labourer
201. Side door
..........Ship Street intersects
        Mariner's National Schools (No. 2) - Wm. Lyster, principal; assistants, Miss K. Ferguson and Miss A. McAdam
209. Side door
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Gateway
   6. Lynas, Richd., labourer
   8. Cosgrove, L., painter
 10. McGrogan, Hugh, labourer
 12. Watson, Mrs.
 14. McKenna, John, labourer
16, 18. Clarke, Michael
..........Patrick Street Little intersects
 22. Mulholland, David, labourer
 24. Bailey, J., labourer
 26. Gordon, Thos., seaman
 28. Smith, Ann
 30. O'Neill, Susan
 32. McStocker, W. J., labourer
 34. Woodgate, H., labourer
 36. Adair, Saml. B. H., boat owner
 38. Young, Wm., rivetter
 40. Blair, Catherine
 42. Reid, Mrs. E.
 44. Hall, A., labourer
 46. Coburn, W., french polisher
 48. Moorehead, William
 50. Green, Ann
 52. Anderson, Mrs. Sarah
..........Great George's Street intersects
 54. Vacant
 56. Norris, F. J., rivetter
 58. Waugh, Robt., linen dresser
..........Shipboy Street intersects
 60. Williamson, M., green grocer
 62. Hull, Richd., marine store
 64. Cowan, Jas., joiner
 66. Stewart, Mary
..........Nile Street intersects
 68. Norris, James, rivetter
 70. Crowthers, Chas., labourer
72 to 80. Greenwood's Stores
 82. Patterson, Jos., labourer
..........Nelson Place intersects
..........Henry Street intersects
 92. McClean, A., ship carpenter
 94. Creen, Miss
96, 98. McClarnon, P., carter
100. Farley, Richd., labourer
102. Maguire, Thos., rigger
104. Vacant
106. Thompson, Jno., rivetter
108. Atkinson, J., rivetter
110. Robinson, Robt., butcher
112. Mallon, Jas., grocer
..........Trafalgar Street intersects
114. Ward, Arthur, publican
116. Clarke, John, labourer
118. McNerlin, M.
120. McKee, J., grocer
122. Owens, Hugh, rivetter
124. Stewart, Jas., labourer
126. Longridge, Robt., labourer
128. Dore, B.
130. McKinstry, Mrs. M.
132. Palmer, Thos., linen lapper
134. McCormick, Wm., labourer
136. Bryson, John, carter
138. Side door
..........Earl Street intersects
144. Collins, Jas., driller
146. Purse, Wm., labourer
148. McManus, Mrs. M.
150. Flanigan, J., checker
152. Morrison, Thos., labourer
154. Walker, John, grocer
..........Thomas Street North intersects
156, 158. Carroll, J., publican
160. Murray, Jas., labourer
164. Walls, M., clerk
..........Dock Street intersects
170. Rodgers, John, sail maker
172. Harris, A., engine fitter
174. Trimble, Henry
176, 178. Savage, P. G., publican
..........Fleet Street intersects
180. Dickson, Saml., boiler maker
182. Heatley, Jas., labourer
184. Rogan, Patk., ship carpenter
..........Ship Street intersects
186, 188. Service, J., grocer
190. Loughlin, Patk., labourer
192. Cranney, Jas., labourer
194. Carrol, Mrs. M. A.
196. McKeown, Mrs. Mary
198. Fielding, Mrs.
200. McGrath, George, porter
202. Douglas, John, labourer
204. Doyle, John, painter

Nevis Avenue
off Hollywood Road, Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             Lilyvale Terrace
   1. McCracken, R., ship carpenter
   3. Wright, W. E., manager
   5. Bell, Thos., blacksmith
   7. Craig, Miss
   9. Candlish, Robt., moulder
 11. Black, W. J., labourer
 13. Whelan, Thos., R.I.C.
 15. White, Miss
 17. McGrillen, Hugh, butcher
 19. Chambers, W., coal vendor
 21. Moore, John, flagger
 23. Lee, John J., constable R.I.C.
 25. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 27. McKee, Wm., cab driver
 29. Patterson, W. J., painter
 31. Greer, Thos. J., rivetter
 33. Thacker, C. J., farmer
 35. Harvey, Jas., joiner
 37. McAleese, W., carpenter
 39. Neely, John J., grocer
 41. Fitzroy, Jos., tea blender
 43. Atkinson, Wm., labourer
 45. Donaldson, Mary
 47. Ferguson, M., boiler maker
 49. Logan, S., weighbridge maker
 51. McDowell, Saml., supt. Water Commissioners
 53. Holterman, R., cabinet maker
 55. Sherry, J. W., coachman
 57. MacKenzie, C., blacksmith
 59. Alexander, W. J., gas fitter
 61. Robson, Wm., joiner
 63. Tulloch, A., cabinet maker
 65. King, Wm., boiler maker
 67. Livingstone, Alex., fitter
 69. O'Neill, Hugh, brick layer
 71. Roseman, J., plasterer
 73. Lindsay, Robt., engineer
 75. Neill, J., baker
 77. Doherty, E. F., engineer
 79. Smith, Geo., pensioner
 81. Grady, Daniel, boiler maker
 83. Wickins, Mrs.
 85. Quinn, Jos., sawyer
 87. Leitch, Bryce, labourer
 89. Hunter, Mrs.
 91. Darragh, Robert, fitter
 93. McLuney, Geo., insurance agent
 95. Steel, James, draughtsman
 97. Chambers, Wm., plater
 99. Torrington, J., carpenter
101. McMahoney, Cornelius, acting-sergeant R.I.C.
103. Fitzgerald, R., holder up
105. Alexander, Miss Eliza
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Smith, Mrs. Frances
   4. Johnston, John, R.I.C.
   6. Hamilton, R., milkman
   8. Chambers, Robt., iron turner
 10. Greenlees, S., joiner
 12. Hinds, Geo., boiler maker
 14. Coey, Thos., foreman
 16. Christian, Samuel, iron moulder
 18. Wilson, Peter, sailor
 20. Erskine, John, moulder
 22. Herron, Jas., brass finisher
 24. McClean, Alex., rope maker
 26. Beggs, John, fitter
 28. Anderson, Robt., bookkeeper
 30. Laird, A., joiner
 32. Lemon, Miss
 34. White, R. A., assistant inspector of telegraph messengers
 36. Beattie, A., machine man
 38. Gilbert, Samuel, shipwright
 40. Torrington, H., grocer
 42. Drummond, C., cabinet maker
 44. Anderson, Mrs. Sarah
 46. Arnold, Robert, coach builder
 48. Connolly, John, R.I.C.
 50. Clemison, G. H., time keeper
 52. Dawson, Mrs.
 54. Patterson, J., boiler maker
 56. Christian, H., carpenter
 58. Anderson, Chas., engineer
 60. Blackwood, R., boiler maker
 62. Birkby, Herbert, fitter
 64. Shields, Hamilton, clerk
 66. Stuart, C., naval pensioner
 68. Anderson,. Jas., plater
 70. Phillips, James S., correspondent
 72. Sloan, John M., grocer's assistant
 74. Forrester, Geo., iron turner
 76. Risk, Jas., engineer
 78. Price, E., sergt. R.I.C.
 80. Pitt, William, baker

Newforge
off Malone Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                                  The Hill
       Adams, Geo., linen merchant
                             Newforge House
       Ireland, James, of Ireland Bros. Ltd., Adelaide Street
                                 Cottages
       Cook, John
       Johnston, Alex., labourer
       House, Geo., labourer
                                 The Farm
       Gibson, N., dairyman
       Lagan Clog Works Ltd.
                         Newforge Cottages
       Hill, D., traveller
       McMurtry, J.
       Osborne, R.
       Moore, William
                                Greenview
       Geddis, John, lock keeper

New Street
(No. 1)
off East Bread Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [left hand side]
   2. Kinnear, Thos., confectioner
   4. Hamilton, Alfred
   6. Bailey, Wm., damask weaver
   8. Hunter, Wm., holder up

New Street
(No. 2)
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

       St. Silas N.S. - Principal, S. W. Hill

Newcastle Street
from Newtownards Road to Island Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   3. Mathers, C., soldier
   5. Kennedy, J., labourer
   7. Houston, Wm., brick layer
   9. Stewart, Alex., labourer
 11. McLaughlin, Robt., labourer
 13. Jackson, Robt., labourer
 15. Boyd, John, machinist
 17. Hamilton, Jos., labourer
 19. Jackson, Jas., labourer
 21. Green, G., labourer
 23. Smith, Chas., labourer
 25. Lowry, Wm., R.N.
 27. McDougal, Mrs.
 29. Russell, Jas., butcher
 31. Nicholson, T., seaman
 33. Stewart, Jno., labourer
 35. Bailie, W. J., caulker
 37. McLaughlin, Mrs. J.
 39. McCreight, Hans, labourer
 41. Skelly, Mrs. Ellen
 43. Dowie, David, rivetter
 45. Dunwoody, R., painter
 47. Fullerton, W., holder up
 49. Moore, W., platers' helper
 51. McIntyre, Wm., labourer
 53. Graham, Jas., labourer
 55. Barnes, W., platers' helper
57, 59. Anderson, Mrs. Lizzie
 61. Lindsay, Robt., labourer
 63. Reynolds, Wm., labourer
 65. Mills, Alex., labourer
 67. Hayes, Mrs.
 69. Hallen, Thos., basket maker
 71. Robinson, J., painter
 73. Ridge, J., rivetter
 75. Fleming, Jas., labourer
 77. McCroskery, Saml., labourer
 79. Jamison, T., labourer
 81. Rodgers, D., caulker
 83. Mason, J., labourer
 85. Bryans, J., labourer
 87. Wilson, R., labourer
 89. Agar, Wm., labourer
 91. Boal, Thos., labourer
 93. Carver, John, painter
 95. Walker, R., boiler maker
 97. Moore, Mrs.
 99. Kerr, Andw., shipwright
101. Mackerell, Mrs. M.
103. Wemyss, Catherine
                              __________

   2. Anderson, J., rivetter
   4. Leonard, Mrs. E.
   6. Sullivan, E., labourer
   8. Finlay, Saml., soldier
 10. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 12. McGladdery, Wm., labourer
 14. Millar, Wm. J., labourer
 16. Davis, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Gillespie, Thos., labourer
 20. Napier, John, labourer
 22. Anderson, W., rivetter
 24. Ogle, James, labourer
 26. McClean, D. R.
 28. Hillis, Catherine
 30. Young, Jas., labourer
 32. Watt, Mrs.
 34. Craig, J., plater
 36. Adair, W. J., labourer
 38. Sloane, Andw., labourer
 40. Kitchen, W. J., smith
 42. Balmer, James
 44. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
 46. Skillen, J., labourer
 48. Ritchie, J., cementer
 50. Thomson, S. E., fitter
 52. Hawthorn, Thos., labourer
 54. Boyd, J., labourer
 56. Service, W. J., iron dresser
 58. McCullough, Fras., van man
 60. Carson, John, soldier
 62. Brittain, Jas., tenter
 64. Kirkwood, J., labourer
 66. Crilly, Mary
 68. Dewar, J., plumber
 70. Greenlaw, Wm., labourer
 72. Millar, Wm., labourer
 74. Hopkinson, A., labourer
 76. Fulton, Thos., joiner
 78. McCullough, Wm., labourer
 80. Johnston, Mrs.
 82. Hoy, Mrs. M.
 84. Mahood, J., boot maker
 86. Baxter, Jane
 88. Hunter, John, driller
88a. McCullough, W. J., rivetter
88b. Drew, J., labourer
 90. McMillen, R., carpenter
 92. Pollock, David, joiner
 94. Somerville, J., machine man
 96. McCleery, Jos., labourer
 98. Parker, Thomas, joiner
100. Gibson, Wm., driller
102. Howard, E., dealer
104. Rennie, Walter, labourer
106. Lennox, John, driller
108. Pollock, Wm., labourer
110. Kitchen, John, blacksmith
112. Killops, Jas., holder up
114. Robinson, A., grocer

Newfoundland Street
off Memel Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Spence, Saml., soldier
   3. Rutherford, Ellen
   5. McMillen, Jas., carter
   7. Bonar, Saml., carpenter
   9. Simpson, John, soldier
 11. Hanna, Jas., boiler maker
 13. Law, James, labourer
 15. Farmer, Robert, sawyer
 17. Craig, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
   4. Stott, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Walker, George, carter
   8. McIlwaine, C., carpenter
 10. Cox, John, labourer
 12. Skillen, Chas., labourer
 14. Loan, Jos., carter
 16. Sloan, Thos., labourer
 18. Gourley, John, carter
 20. Mateer, W. J., carter

Newington Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Ponsonby Avenue
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Killorne, Jas., rivetter
   3. Duffy, Mrs.
   5. Taylor, Jas. B., bookkeeper
   7. People's, W. J., telegraphist (Peoples)
   9. Nugent, W. S., bookkeeper
 11. Leech, N., bookkeeper
 13. McKee, R.
 15. Lavery, Arthur, salesman
 17. McMullan, Mrs.
 19. Megahey, Miss
 21. Thompson, Mrs.
 23. Burrows, Miss
 25. Logan, Saml., coal merchant
 27. Dick, Wm., carpenter
 29. Campbell, Wm., plater
 31. Megaw, J. G., secretary
 33. Curry, John, cabinet maker
 35. Torney, Jas., fruit merchant
 37. Young, Mrs.
 39. Smith, Samuel, draper
 41. McCorry, Miss
 43. Kennedy, Wm., compositor
 45. Irwin, Wm., carpenter
 47. McCully, S. J., merchant
                              __________

   2. Storer, Saml. J., draper
       Holy Family Lodge - James Trainor, caretaker
       Holy Family Schools - Principal of boys' school, J. A. Fitzsimons; girls' school, Miss Gill
       Holy Family Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. D. McAvoy, Adm.; Rev. P. Bradley, C.C.
 16. Morgan, Geo., traveller
 18. McCallum, Miss
 20. Hoctor, James
 22. Cairns, Mrs.
 24. Dove, Geo. T., china and glass merchant
 26. McCullough, Fras., clerk
 28. McCann, Robt., clerk G.P.O.
 30. McVeigh, H., provision merchant
..........Newington Street intersects
 32. Willock, Alfred, insurance agent
 34. Reid, Alfred, clerk
 36. O'Neill, Hugh, clerk
 38. Cox, J. H., printer
40, 42. Shannon, Robt., builder
 44. Smyth, P.
 46. Greenwood, John, block printer (scored out in pencil and H. Adair, Mrs. written)
 48. Chapman, Jos., druggist
 50. Allen, William
 52. Nelson, Geo., joiner
 54. Johnston, Edw., draper
 56. Brown, Mrs.
 58. Mackey, Charles, clerk
 60. Wilson, A., cloth presser
 62. Byers, Robert
 64. Bell, Robert, rivetter
 66. Wells, Thos., draper
 68. McConnell, S., bread server
 70. Cassidy, M., confectioner
 72. McAteer, Danl., fireman

Newington Street
from Limestone Road to Newington Avenue
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Donaldson, Mrs.
   3. McKibben, Mrs.
   5. Donaldson, Miss
   7. Pender, Mrs.
   9. Gray, Hugh, clerk
 11. Roberts, Mrs. S.
 13. Thompson, Thos., sculptor
 15. Flack, Mrs.
 17. Bickerstaff, Wm., bookkeeper
 19. Bingham, Jane
 21. Tomlinson, W., ship rigger
 23. Kernahan, W.
 25. Cree, Wm. A., merchant tailor
 27. Morrison, Isaac, draper
 29. Johnston, Mrs.
 31. Copeland, Isaac, builder
 33. McConville, Jas., agent
 35. McBride, D., traveller
                              __________

   2. Wright, J. L., coal merchant
   4. Hamilton, H., mill manager
   6. McDade, Miss
   8. McWhirk, Saml., joiner
 10. Zebedee, Mrs. J.
 12. Sampson, Mrs.
 14. Metrusty, F., dairyman
 16. Stirling, Mrs. Marion
 18. Donaldson, W. H., postal telegraph clerk
 20. Macgeagh, Robt., manager
 22. Hall, F., proof reader
 24. O'Donaghue, Mrs.
 26. West, Mrs. Jemima
 28. Martin, F. J., clerk
 30. Munro, Wm., electrical superintendent
 32. Sayers, Geo., salesman
 34. Crooks, Archd., engineer
 36. Shaw, Saml., manager
 38. Henderson, Geo., fire inspector Abstainers and General Insurance Co. Ltd.

Newport Street
Manor Street to Rosapenna Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Templeton, T., cabinet maker
   3. McKillen, R., carpenter
   5. Curry, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Potts, Robt., joiner
   9. McCartney, Mrs. A.
 11. Calwell, David
 13. Fagan, Jos., R.I.C.
 15. Preston, D., accountant
 17. Bill, John, carpenter
 19. Shaw, R., tram conductor
 21. Moir, Geo., pensioner
 23. Heyburn, Thos., joiner
 25. Worthington, S., baker
 27. McCreedy, Robt., fitter
 29. Jackson, Sarah
 31. McClintock, John, R.I.C.
 33. Lowry, Mrs. M. E.
 35. Collins, Albert, gateman
 37. Allen, John, tailor
 39. McConkey, Maggie
 41. Irwin,, David
 43. Baird, Jas., joiner
 45. Laurence, Richard
 47. Chestnutt, John, fitter
 49. Johnston, Wm. H., joiner
 51. Beck, Joseph, Corporation official
 53. Shields, Robert, fitter
 55. Wynne, Kate
 57. Wilson, Charles, painter
 59. Palmer, Mrs. Isabella
 61. Moore N., tailor
 63. Davies, Edwd., bookkeeper
 65. Baird, Hugh, painter
 67. McCann, E., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Beggs, Wm., fitter
   4. Young, Jas., clerk
   6. Rainey, Wm., iron moulder
   8. McQuitty, Miss
 10. Nore, Jas., piano tuner
 12. Fleming, Henry, R.I.C.
 14. Adamson, R. J., tenter
 16. McKay, Wm., warehouseman
 18. Mullan, A., asylum attendant
 20. Hill, Geo., mechanic
 22. Irwin, Rebecca
 24. Davis, Henry, iron turner
 26. Atkinson, Robt., joiner
 28. Magookin, W. J., brick layer
 30. Alexander, Sarah
 32. Hutton, Robert
 34. Gordon, Nathaniel, baker
 36. Jenkins, Robert, fitter
 38. Delaney, Frank, tailor
 40. Wilson, John, painter
 42. Arnold, Mrs. A.
 44. Thompson, Jas. D., joiner
 46. McLaughlin, Wm., labourer
 48. Leonard, Jas., R.I.C.
 50. Thompson, A., van man
 52. Gibson, T. J., moulder
 54. Lilley, John, moulder
 56. Beggs, Jas., carpenter
 58. Scott, Geo., fitter
 60. Frost, Henry, waiter
 62. Bramsey, John, provision trade
 64. Hamilton, J. C., fitter
 66. Sweeney, John
 68. Sterling, Wesley, driller
 70. O'Hara, Mrs. E.

Newry Street
Euston Street to Castlereagh Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Dunbar, Saml., shop assistant
   3. Vandesburg, F. M., clerk
   5. Clarke, Hans, bread server
   7. Greenaway, T., brick layer
   9. Smyth, Geo., motorman
 11. Murgatroyd, P., electrician
 13. Morton, Jas., carpenter
 15. Harper, Thos., sailor
 17. Currie, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Little, Mrs. Lydia
 21. Garrett, John, labourer
 23. Cairns, John, fireman
 25. Grimshaw, Mrs. E.
 27. Parkinson, E.
 29. Poland, John, cabinet maker
 31. McMillan, S., carpenter
 33. Trotter, Thos., upholsterer
 35. Thomas, Alex., upholsterer
 37. McCormick, Jno., car owner
 39. Moore, W. T., brick layer
 41. Tate, Alex., baker
 43. Calvin, John, brick layer
 45. Ramsay, Samuel, caulker
 47. McArthur, Mrs. Elizabeth
                               __________

   2. Pearson, John, carpenter
   4. Brown, John, engineer
   6. Graham, Fred, joiner
   8. Smyth, Mrs. J.
 10. Barber, R., engine driver
 12. Harris, D., tram conductor
 14. Hadnett, Jos., labourer
 16. Anderson, Thos., caulker
 18. Taylor, W. B., labourer
 20. Copeland, John, fitter
 22. Burton, Jas., labourer
 24. Wickens, W. G., painter
 26. Hughes, John, labourer
 28. Noble, Henry, stationer
 30. Cockcroft, Henry, joiner
 32. Gardener, John, fitter
 34. Thompson, Wm., foreman
 36. Anderson, Robt., driller
 38. Christie, W. J., butcher
 40. Wightman, Robt., baker
 42. Ground, Fredk., iron turner
 44. Stevenson, H., upholsterer
 46. Adams, Jas., baker
 48. Maguire, Mrs. Emily
 50. Ground, Mrs. Eliza

Newtownards Road
Bridge End to Holywood Arches
2 to 456, Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.;
1 to 449, Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Loughran, P., publican
   3. Devlin, Fras., broker
   5. Pinkerton, Mrs. M., newsagent
   7. McConvey, R., fruiterer
   9. Heaney, Geo., dealer
..........Wheeler's Court intersects
 11. Roddy, R., publican
 13. Clegg & Co., Bridge End Metal Works
 15. Clarke, Martha, confectioner
17, 19. Beattie, Thos., dealer
 21. McCormick, D. N., painter
 23. Hamill, H., dealer
 25. Hanna, P., butcher
27, 29. Hilland, J., dealer
 31. Hughes, Miss B.
33 to 37. King, J., publican
 39. Gateway
41, 43. Spence, Thos., supper rooms
45, 47. Reid, R., provision curer
..........Keenan Street intersects
49, 55. Popular Picture House - W. Hogan, manager
..........Young's Row intersects
 57. Cosgrove, W., plumber
 59. McAleese, P., publican
59a. McIlhagga, Mary, confectioner
 61. Stronge, R., publican
 63. McHugh, A., labourer
 65. Magee, Mrs. T.
 67. Pancott, F., organ builder
 69. McAllen, Mrs. Mary
69a. Curry & Dodd, stables
 71. Born, A., butcher
 73. Borne, Fred, butcher
 75. Maledy, P., coppersmith
 77. Ivory, Mrs. M.
77a. O'Kane, Hugh, & Co. Ltd., funeral furnishers - H. McMillan, agent
..........Seaforde Street intersects
 79. Lennon, P., family grocer and wine merchant
 81. Hanna, R., labourer
 83. Harvey, John, supper rooms
85, 87. Calvert, W. E., saleroom
 89. Nixon, Jas., poulterer
 91. McDade, Thos., outfitter
 93. Brown, Mrs. E.
 95. McBride, J., hair dresser
..........Austin Street intersects
101. Livingstone, Thos., traveller
103. Garrett, Alex., red leader
105. McGoran, T., butcher
107. Quartz, D., labourer
109, 111. Glover, Jas., moulder
                                Train View
1, 3. Robertson, Jas., plater
       St. Matthew's R.C. Chapel - Very rev. Geo. Crolly, P.P.; Jas. Rodgers, sexton
..........Bryson Street intersects
115. Reilly, Patk., hair dresser
117. Stokes, Jas., confectioner
119. Williamson, T., newsagent
121. Hertwick, Mrs. K., fish restaurant
123. Martin, John, shoe maker
125. Pearson, T. & G., jewellers
127. Laverty, Wm., butcher
129. McQuillen, Miss A., confectioner
131. Kearney, Jas., fruiterer
133. Henry, W., Sunbeam Dairy
135. Bingham, R. J., grocer
137. Burstow, Wm., hair dresser
139. Mitchell, T., druggist
..........Susan Street intersects
141. Teggart, Owen, spirit grocer
143. British & Argentine Meat Co. Ltd.
145. Gigantic, Jos., ice cream saloon
147. O'Brien, Geo., moulder
149. Macauley, Mrs. Grace
        Westbourne Presbyterian Church - Rev. Wm. Witherow, minister; res., Olivet, 8 Kirkliston Drive, Bloomfield
151. Nixon, Jas., poulterer
153. Marshall, Saml., grocer
..........Tower Street intersects
155, 157. Bell, Wm., butcher
159. Kerr, Wm., fruiterer
161. Bingham, S. J., grocer
163. Marsden, Thos., butcher
165. McCloskey, M., spirit grocer
..........Westbourne Street intersects
167. Jordan, Robt., baker
169. Phillips, T., bird dealer
171. Radcliffe, M., draper
173. Reid, H., hair dresser
175. Murray, C., publican
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
177, 179. Steele, Jas. draper
181. Linton & Co., provision merchants
183. McIntosh, R., fish merchant
185. Smyth, E., butcher
187. Moran, M., grocer
..........Parker Street intersects
189, 191. Kelly, C. Allen, furniture dealer
193. Hopkins, Jos., bread server; agent for Messrs. McLorie, funeral undertakers
195. Hollywood, W. J., confectioner
197. Masonic Hall - Henry Trimble, house steward
..........McMaster Street intersects
                            Rossmore Terrace
199. Stewart, H., hair dresser
201. McDowell, Jas., chemist
203. McCullough, Thos., dairy
205. Hanlon, S., fruiterer
207. Owens, C., stationer
209. Fearon, Mary, confectioner
211. Ritchie, John, stationer
..........Lendrick Street intersects
213, 223. Bourke, C. E., draper
..........Belvoir Street intersects
225. Howard, Ed., dealer
                            Wesley Terrace
227. McKee, C. H., butcher
229. Elliott, R., stationer
231. Tinsley, L., draper
233. Tully, Wm., jeweller
235. Davison, Jas., merchant tailor
237. McKee & Coy., dentists
        Newtownards Road National School - J. T. Morton, principal; res., 73 South Parade
        Newtownards Road Methodist Church - Rev. Randal C. Phillips, Dunellan, Cyprus Avenue; Rev. Wesley G. Lee, 1 Kensington Villas, Sydenham
239. Whiteside, T., engineer
241. Miller, Fras., driller
243. Murphy, Mrs.
245. Smyth, Jas., inspector harbour constables
247. Tate, T. G., hair dresser
249. Fusco, Geo., confectioner
251, 253. Vacant
255. Spence, J., boot maker
..........Montrose Street intersects
        Megain Presbyterian Church, Rev. James McConnell, B.A., minister; res., Ulidia, Holywood Road
..........Chamberlain Street intersects
259, 261. Kirkpatrick, R., draper
263 to 267. Garmany, S., glass and china merchant
269. Rudwick & Fleming, butchers
271. Anderson, David, butcher
273. McMahon, B., publican
..........Hornby Street intersects
275. Bell, John, butcher
277. Cooper, Florence, baker
279. Anderson, Robt., hair dresser
281. Price, J., hardware merchant
283. McConkey, R., draper
283a. Guthrie, J., chemist
285. Newtownards Road Post Office - Agnes Law, sub-postmistress
287. Johnston, John, boot maker
289. Waid, Wm., & Co., grocers
291. Fleming, Mrs., confectioner and tobacconist
293. Harrison, John, grocer
295. McLernon, Mrs., draper
                             Ruperta House
297. Cathcart, T. C. D., M.D., surgeon
299. Coates, Saml., boot and shoe merchant
301, 303. Sterritt, J. & J., wholesale confectioners
305. Rogan Bros., shoe makers
307. New Princess Picture Palace - Ferris Pounds, manager
309. Rogan bros., boot merchants
319, 321. Lappine, Annie, confectioner and baker
323. Stewart, Wm., fitter
325, 327. Patterson, W. J., draper
335. Donaldson, Jas., fruiterer and confectioner
337. Holland, Mrs., furniture dealer
339. Cooper & Co., grocers
..........Hunt Street intersects
341. Graham, Wm., baker
343. Jones, Wm., draper
345. McIntosh, Annie, draper
347. Johnston, J., hair dresser
349. Robinson, Sarah
351. Greer, Elizabeth, confectioner
..........Hemp Street intersects
        New Road National schools - James Watson, principal
355, 357, 359. Dickson, James, druggist and grocer
361. Coulter, H., butcher
363. Titterington, J., shoe maker
365. Boyd, James, draper
367. Moore, Mrs., stationer, newsagent and tobacconist
369. Firth, B. L., publican
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
        Belfast Ropework Company Ltd. - W. J. Farrell, managing director
..........Bread Street East intersects
379 to 383. Bloomfield Bakery Ltd. - Hugh McMillen, Managing Director; Res., Knockfierna, North Road, Bloomfield. 'Phones, Knock 31 & 32. Telegraphic Address, "Menu, Belfast"
385. Coates, H. A., dental surgery
387. Price & Co., drapers
389. Allen, W., & Son, grocers
..........Bloomfield Avenue intersects
391, 393. Fleming, Henry, fruiterer
395, 397. Young & Co., shoe makers
399, 401. Tempest, A., fish monger
403, 405. Campbell, G., grocer
407, 409. Cunningham, W. J., stationer & confectioner
411, 413. McCance & Co., drapers
415, 417. Smyth, W., butcher
419, 421. Cooper, Wm., upholsterer & cabinet maker
423, 425. Little, J., & Son, plumbers & gas fitters
427, 429. Graham & Co., ladies outfitters
431, 433. Chambers, Alex., wholesale and retail china merchant
435, 437. Ritchie & Co., grocers
439. River Plate Fresh Meat
441. Purdy, Mrs.
443, 445. Patterson & Co., drapers
447, 449. Smyth, Robt., grocer and provision merchant
..........Ravenscroft Avenue intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. Chambers, J., & Co., drapers and clothiers
   6. Molloy, C., hair dresser
   8. Brown, David, baker
 10. Beattie, Elizabeth, dealer
 12. Smyth, S., butcher
14 to 18. Boyd, R. R., provision merchant
20, 22. Boston, J., auctioneer
24, 26. Boston, J., publican
..........Middlepath Street intersects
26½. McGroaty, Annie, dealer
..........Khartoum Street intersects
..........Foundry Street intersects
28, 30. Galway, T., grocer
 32. O'Brien, Margt., butcher
 34. Black, W. J., fruiterer
 36. Black, J., boot maker
 38. Evans, Patrick, butcher
 40. Ritchie, R., hair dresser
 42. Ballymacarrett Post Office, H. Gordon, sub-postmaster
 44. Brown, Robt., confectioner
 46. Glessman, R., clothier & dealer
 48. Curran, F., butcher
..........O'Kane's Lane intersects
50, 52. McKeag, J. & T., publicans
 58. McBeatty, James
58½. Quinn, Jas., ice-cream saloon
..........Clonallon Street intersects
 60. Ross, Robt., saleroom
 62. Boyd, G., boot maker
 64. Chapman, C., hair dresser
 66. Breen, Thos., painter and decorator
..........Lackagh Street intersects
68, 70. Boyd, R., pawn broker
 72. Wilson & Montgomery, grocers
..........Harland Street intersects
 74. Medical Institute for Working People - Dr. Caldwell, superintendent
 76. McAlea, W., provision merchant
 78. Donegal Dairy Co.
 80. Georges, D., confectioner
..........Wolff Street intersects
 82. Mayne, Mary, draper
84, 86. McKenna, Jas., spirit grocer
 88. McCullough, S., baker
 90. Hanna, Jas., hardware merchant
 92. Porter, Dr., surgeon
 94. Quinn, G. F., boot merchant
 96. Courtney, S., grocer
 98. McCurdy, A., milliner
100. Lavery, John, tobacconist
102. Gill, John V., grocer
..........Kenilworth Street intersects
104. McGoldrick, H., publican
106. Browne & Co., tailors
108. Bennett, Jas., painter
110. Russell, Wm., butcher
..........Gertrude Street intersects
112. McClafferty, J. M., publican
114. Blewitt, J. B., M.D., J.P., Medical Hall
116. Megrath, D. A., grocer
..........Josephine Street intersects
118. Armstrong, W. J., publican
120. Maypole Dairy Company
122. Mitchell, W., provision merchant
124. Browne, W. R., chemist
..........Fraser Street intersects
126. Drysdale, H., & Co., drapers
128, 130. Williamson, W. C., tobacconist & confectioner
132. McIlroy, Miss Minnie
..........Central Street intersects
134, 136. Lee & Co., drapers
138, 140. Bennett, W., pawn broker
..........Pitt Street intersects
142. Boston, T., clothier and jeweller
144. Stevenson, Mary
146. Patterson, Sarah, baker
148. Greer, W., confectioner
150, 152. Tyler, J., & Sons, boot manufacturers
154. Fusco, G., confectioner
156, 158. Ferran, Kate, fruiterer
160, 162. Dick, R. & J., Ltd., leather and gutta percha boot and shoe manufacturers, R. Kinnaird, manager
164. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
166. Cooper, S., grocer
168, 170. Allen, W., & Son, grocers
172. Duffin Ltd., drapers
..........Scotch Row intersects
174, 176. Murray, C., publican
178. Wilson, Miss A., tobacconist
178a. McClure, R. J., provision curer
180. Connolly, J., draper
182. Stitt, Jas., holder up
184. Holland, S. J., draper
186. Owens, R., engine fitter
188. Monarch Laundry Receiving Office
..........Cable Street intersects
190. Holmes & Co., druggists
192. Express Dairy and Tea Stores - A. Armstrong, proprietor
194. Ferguson, T., butcher
196. Shields, Robt., confectioner
..........Cuba Street intersects
198. Hazelton, Wm., pawn broker
200. Lindsay, F., druggist
202. McMeekin, Matt., tobacconist and newsagent
204. Beggs, R., & Sons, boot makers
206. Kelso, James, grocer
208. Mark, E., draper
..........Saunders Street intersects
210, 212. Anderson, W., pawn broker
        St. Patrick's Church of Ireland - Vicar, Rev. J. A. Cullen, The Vicarage, Dundela Avenue; curates, Rev. A. Beattie, Rialto, Holywood Road; Rev. W. G. S. Connor, B.A., 33 The Mount; sexton, John Lewis, 16 Belvoir Street
        Ballymacarrett Road National School - C. H. Todd, principal; res., Ingledene, Kirkliston Drive
..........Church Street East intersects
214. Thompson, A. M. & H., tea and provision dealers
216. Evans, W., & Co., confectioners
218. Ruddick, J., draper
220. Baird, R., pawn broker
..........St. Leonard Street intersects
222. Gilmore, John, grocer
224. Spiers, Thos., draper
226. Barry, Edwd., labourer
228, 230. McCann, A., Ltd., publicans
..........Newcastle Street intersects
232. Thompson & Co., grocers
234, 236. Robb, Rosina, fruiterer
238. Pyper, D., photographer
240. Smyrl & Co., clothiers & outfitters
..........Chadolly Street intersects
242. Nabney, J., house furnisher
244. Ferguson, T., gas fitter
246. Campbell, W., draper
246a. Grogan, C. W., confectioner
246b. Burke & Co., shoe makers
..........Derwent Street intersects
248. Calderwood, J. A., grocer
250. Lindsay, John, draper
252. Oliver, F., green grocer
254. Allen, Wm., grocer
..........Solway Street intersects
256, 258. Bennett, W., pawn broker
260. Templeton, L., milliner
262. Carter, Jane, grocer
264, 266. Anderson, D., butcher
268. Darling, John, newsagent
270. McCann, A., & Ltd., publicans
..........Dee Street intersects
272. Henry, Geo. A., grocer
274. McKeown, C., confectioner
276. McCombe, D. J., provision merchant
278. Twibell, Richard, furniture dealer
280. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., branch
..........Gawn Street intersects
282. Clarke, G., draper
284. Melville & Co. Ltd., funeral furnishers (branch)
286. Agar, Samuel, foreman
308. The Princess Picture Palace - Manager, Wm. J. Anderson
        Tritractor Motor Co. Ltd
        Jaffé Spinning Co. Ltd.
340, 342. R.I.C. Barracks - Sergeant H. J. Slacke
344. Scilley, R., jeweller, outfitter and general salesman
346. Knowles, Thomas, restaurant
348. McLaughlin, W. J., drapery stores
350. Cupples, D., pawn broker
..........Witham Street intersects
352. Boston, Thos., clothier and jeweller
354. Fitchie, Thos., gardener
356. Neill, John K., joiner
358. Crothers, C., ship carpenter
360. Ferguson, W., foreman
362. Hamilton, J., coal merchant
..........Ribble Street intersects
364. Scott, M. E., draper
366. McCrombie, Jas., tobacconist and newsagent
   "    Davis, Louisa
368. Fletcher, Ellen, draper
370. Tinsley, E., confectioner
372. Townsley, Wm., publican
..........Welland Street intersects
374. Fusco, G., confectioner
376, 378. Wallace, H., & Co., wholesale tobacconists & confectioners
380. Kennedy, W., fish monger and poultry dealer
382. Fox, Maggie, confectioner
384. McIlroy, J., provision merchant
386. McGookin, John
388. Hill, Miss, draper
390. Stokes, J., confectioner
..........Connswater Street intersects
392. Shaw, R. J., grocer
394. McCracken, Miss, draper
396. Cooper, John, confectioner
398. Patterson, A., draper
400. Milling, Alex., bakery
402. Station Cab Company (Branch) - David Kyle, manager
   "    Stringer, A., Funeral Furnishers (Branch); also at 109 Donegall Pass and 158 Antrim Road
404, 406. Bennett, William, pawn broker
408. Gibson & Co., hardware merchants
410. Cochrane, R., hair dresser
412. Greenlee, James, tobacconist and confectioner
414. McIlvenny, J., butcher
416. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
418. Vacant
..........Townsley Street intersects
420. Hastings, Wm., publican
422. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
424. Neeson, Mary, confectioner
426. McKee & Co., hardware and china merchants
428. Ellison, J., & Sons, saddlers
430. Hodge, Jas., hardware and delph merchant
432, 434. Townsley, W., publican
436. Jackson, Thos., boot maker
438. Maypole Dairy Co.
440. Connswater Post Office, Miss Wilson, sub-postmistress
442. Stewart, H., hair dresser
444. Bryans, Amelia, Royal Dairy
446. Cunningham, Isaac, newsagent
448. Presho, W. J., provision dealer
450. Vaux, C. W., fruiterer
452. Rockburn Hall
454. Donnan & Co., boot makers
456. Culbert, J. C., pharmaceutical chemist
        Wright, D. M., confectioner

Newtownards Road Upper
from Holywood Arches to Knock
2 to 368, Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.;
13 to 327, Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                           Ebenezer Terrace
15a. Smith, Isaac, builder
 15. Young, Hugh, motorman
 17. McCaughan, Jas., painter and decorator
 19. Cummings, Mrs.
 21. McMillan, S.
21a. Hutton, Wm., furniture remover & coal merchant
 23. Gray, Mrs.
 25. Hanna, S., painter & decorator
                             Newark House
 27. Holmes, H., draper
       Bloomfield Baptist Church - Pastor, Robt. Clarke
 37. Miller, Wm., iron turner
 39. Hadden, W., machine man
 41. Boyd, Jas., engineer
..........Finvoy Street intersects
 43. Keaney, James
 45. Johnston, James
                                 Alandale
 47. Cleeland, Miss
                           Llewellyn Terrace
 49. Norritt, Jas. H.
 51. Anderson, Jno., joiner
 53. Innis, R. J.
                            Bellevue Terrace
 55. Watson, R. J., engineer
 57. Lamont, Miss
 59. McDermott, Mrs.
 61. Hamilton, Mrs.
                           Weirville Terrace
 63. Dawson, J., dairyman
 65. Hawthorne, Mrs. S.
 67. Somerville, John, plumber
 69. Savage, Hugh, linen merchant
                           Kenwyn Terrace
 71. Wilson, Wm., army pensioner
 73. Edgar, Miss
 75. Moffett, Jas., tenter
 77. Gray, Chas., shipwright
 79. Barker, P., school teacher
                           Daisyvale Terrace
 81. Black, Mary
 83. McCandless, Mrs. J.
 85. McRoberts, J.
..........Sintonville Avenue intersects
 87. Gunning, Mrs.
 89. Scott, Mrs.
 91. Houston, Jas., shipwright
                                   Iverna
 93. Allister, Sarah
                                Roseneath
 95. Keenan, Saml., traveller
 97. Carlisle, A.
                                 Ellesmere
 99. Smith, Mrs. George
..........Evelyn Avenue intersects
                                Mont Cecil
101. Jefferson, Mrs.
103. Kidd, Andw., leather merchant
                               Primrose Hill
105. Patterson, Miss L.
107. Lee, Annie
..........Upper Beersbridge Road intersects
                               Plevna Villas
   4. Houston, Major C. B., A.S.C., T.P.
                         Mornington Crescent
109. McKnight, Mrs. M.
111. Watson, H., M'E., bookkeeper
113. Craig, Thos., bookkeeper
115. Kirk, W. J., painter and decorator
117. Tinsley, L., draper
119. Burns, Robt., engineer
121. Norrie, R. C., draughtsman
                            Coomassie Villas
123. McDowell, J., traveller
125. Frackelton, Wm., glass, oil, and colour merchant
        Vacant ground
                                  Donlure
127. Walsh, William
                              Primroseville
129. Barriskill, William
                            Wingfield Lodge
131. Brown, Robt., engineer
                              Broomsgrove
133. Blackhall, A. M., commission agent
                              Plevna House
135. Blair, Miss
                                  Hillhall
137. Hill, Henry James, harbour accountant (retired)
139. McCracken, H. J. (Austenville)
                                  Redburn
141. Baine, Geo., master baker
..........North Road intersects
                                Hawarden
149. Bloomfield Collegiate School - Miss Walker, B.A., principal; Miss E. Walker, Miss Clarke, B.A., and Monsieur Clément, assistants
                                Thornleigh
151. Jordan, J. A., M.R.C.V.S.
                          Mornington Cottage
       Pounds, Ferris
                                Rose Lodge
       McMaster, John, & Sons, builders & contractors
                                Carnaween
       Wheeler, Edward
                                 Ferncroft
       Mullan, Mrs.
..........Kerrsland Drive intersects
       Vacant ground
       St. Columbkille's R.C. Chapel - Rev. John O'Brien, adm.
                         St. Joseph's Terrace
       Mortager, P. J.
       McNeill, Miss, teacher
       St. Joseph's National Schools - J. A. McManus & Miss McNeill, principals
231. Robson, Jas., plasterer
233, 235. Elwood, John, publican
..........Irvine Street intersects
237. Vance, Agnes, grocer
239. Rutherford, J., car owner
241. Robinson, John, labourer
243. Williamson, Jas., labourer
245. McIlhatton, Hugh, plumber
247. Hull, Jas., labourer
249. Barr, Mrs.
251. Walker, Robert, labourer
253. Megraw, Wm., fruiterer
255, 257. Houston, Geo., butcher
..........Sandown Road intersects
        Jubilee National Schools - J. W. Mawhinney, B.A., principal
259. Vacant
261. Vance, Miss
263. McCartney, John, labourer
265. Vance, Eston, labourer
267. Wilson, John, shoe maker
269. Beresford, A., labourer
271. Rowan, Robert, painter
                         Sinclair's Buildings
273, 275. Smart, J. G., butcher
277, 279. Johnstone, Miss, draper
281. Adams, John, chemist
..........Hillview Avenue intersects
283, 285. Bell, R. J., grocer
        Ormiston Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. Toland, minister
        Crail, Hugh, L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
                            Vulcan Terrace
317. Sturgeon, J. S., compositor
319. Dickson, W., motorman
   "    Leckie, John, painter and decorator
321, 323. McAnally, E., smith
325. Shaw, William
327. Knock Nursery - William Magee, Florist
                           Winsteen House
        McConvey, William
...........Winston Gardens intersects
                                   Alicia
        Shaw, Wm. J., confectionery manufacturer
                                 Wenvoe
        Bell, Matthew
                                Norbrook
        McMurray, Thomas
                                    Hilden
        Magee, Mrs. Elizabeth
                                  Glenvale
        Gault, John, manager
                                 Ormsdale
        Turner, Mrs. M.
..........Ormiston Gardens intersects
                                 Ardenville
        Thompson, Mrs. E.
        Torney, James, merchant
                                 Freshford
        MacCarthy, Mrs.
                               Tubberkyle
   1. Pemberton, Wm., manufacturing chemist
   2. Bates, Jos. E.
       Corporation Toll Office - James Orr, keeper
       Belfast City Tramways - Knock depot - Thomas Duffield, caretaker
581. Scott, Miss Hilda
        Irvine, Samuel, tobacconist
..........Knock Road intersects
                                 Ardross
        Munro, Mrs.
                                Edenmore
        Thomas, Miss Margaret
                                Gaythorpe
        Byers, Mrs. D. M.
                                 Mayview
        Duke, W. J., inspector
                            Bandelure Villa
        Campbell, James
                              Glisten Villa
        Jamison, D., Excise officer
                               Springbank
        Rea, Philip, clerk
                                  Elmville
        Macartney, Thomas
                                Maymount
        Revell, J. A.
                                 Ferndale
        Charters, Alfred John, linen business
                                  Kintara
        McIlroy, Charles J., insurance inspector
                                  Lindale
        Marks, Arthur
                                Kenilworth
        Totton, William
..........Knockdene Park intersects
        Knock Post Office - Martin Anderson, sub-postmaster
                               Wentworth
        Halliday, E. W.
                                 Edenderg
        Abernethy, John, traveller
                                 Edithville
        Farrell, Miss Phylis
..........Somerset Park intersects
                               Croft Lodge
        McFarland, Marshall
                              Crofton Villas
   1. Croft, Mrs.
   2. Browne, Fred, traveller
                            Thornhill Lodge
        Bickerstaffe, Robert H.
                                 Thornhill
        Vacant
                                  Ashfield
        Boyd, S., provision merchant
                              Red Hill Villas
   1. Irwin, James S., land agent
   2. Stewart-Wallace, Mrs.
                                  Odense
       McClure, R. D., linen business
       Martin, William George
..........Knockburn Park intersects
                                 Leahurst
        Crawford, Mrs.
..........Castle View Road intersects
                          Castleview Cottages
   1. Nicholson, Jas., gardener
   2. Morrow, Saml., gardener
   3. McDowell, J., blacksmith
   4. Thompson, John, tailor
                          Moss Side Cottage
        Lyttle, Saml., contractor
                                 Hay Park
        Bradley, John, merchant
                             Norfolk Villas
   1. Cairns, G. L., commercial traveller
   2. Grapes, Maurice, engineer and draughtsman
                            Wavertree Villa
   1. Killiner, G., brass finisher
                            Stormount Villa
   2. Bailie, Thos., fitter
                               The Haven
   3. Martin, Miss
                                 Rostellan
        Morley, John B. R.
                         Ballycloughan House
        Crawford, Mrs.
                           Mayflower Villas
   1. Morton, W. R., engineer
   2. McCartney, James
                          Annadale Cottage
        Lockett, A. B.
        Megahey, Miss E.
                            Poplar Gardens
        McCullough, Jas., farmer
        McCullough, Robert
        Williamson, S. B., traveller
                              Poplar Lodge
        Kerr, Andrew, engineer
                               Poplar Villa
        Cunningham, Wm., foreman plater
                             The Low Bog
        McDowell, Mrs. Mary
        McClements, Jas., brick layer
        Morrow, Mrs.
        Shanks, Jas., boiler maker
        Mawhinney, Robert, labourer
        Robinson, Richard, labourer
        McIlvenny, Hugh, boiler maker
        Kerr, Thomas, tailor
                                Rosemount
        Cash, John, farmer
                            Rosemount Villas
   1. McDowell, Chas., motor man
   2. Cochrane, E., conductor
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
       New houses in course of erection
 40. Cromie, A., merchant tailor
 42. Richardson, H., secretary
 44. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. - Bloomfield Branch
                             Basil Buildings
 46. Callam, Mrs. Alex.
 48. McRoberts, J., merchant tailor
 50. McCallum, R., fruiterer
 52. Clarke, A., & Co., provision merchants
..........Grampian Avenue intersects
                          Kimberley Terrace
 54. Adair, D., & Sons, painter, etc.
 56. McEneamy, Annie
 58. Bowen, M., pastry baker
                               Willowgrove
 60. Longman, R. A., cinema engineer
 62. McRoberts, D., bookkeeper
 64. Roy, Robt., engineer
 66. Moore, T., overseer Musgrave Ltd.
 68. McCrea, Samuel
 70. Gilchrist, R.
 72. Hunter, David S., principal Cregagh National School
 74. McCrudden, Mrs.
                         Ashgrove Crescent
 76. Carson, Saml., dentist
 78. O'Connor, E.
 80. Vaux, Chas. W., fruiterer
 82. Dempster, James
 84. Walker, R.
 86. Craig, Thos., engineer
 88. Auld, John
 90. Mitchell, Mrs.
                                 Hillcrest
 92. Crawford, Jane
                         Barley Hill House
 94. Killner, J.
                                Edenderry
 96. Neilly, R. W., warehouseman
                           Endsleigh Gardens
 98. McBratney, M.
100. Armstrong, J. B.
102. Frackelton, Margaret
104. Hetherington, John
                                 Crecora
106. Drysdale, Wm., manager
108. Swinson, Edward
                                 Hazelville
110. Kirkpatrick, J.
112. Prentiss, John
..........Irwin Avenue intersects
                           Kimberley Gardens
114. Mateer, Chas. A., M.B.
116. Dunn, J. D., traveller
118. Burgess, R.
120. Laird, Mrs. Anne J.
                               Rainswood
122. Beattie, Wm., Barrister-at-Law
124. Dunn, J. H., merchant tailor
                                 Anneville
126. Boyd, R. R., provision merchant
128. Reid, Annie
                                   Hillview
130, 132. Abernethy, Wm., photographer
                               Mount Oriel
134. Sinclair, R., spirit merchant
136. White, J. A., Customs and Excise Officer
                               Mount Royal
138. McCord, David
140. Lowry, John
                                Mount Ava
142. Wheeler, Walter K., C.E. and surveyor
144. Jackson, Miss, B.A.
                              Victoria Lodge
146. McShannon, Jas., spirit merchant
   "    Magee, John, solicitor
        Vacant ground
..........Oakland Avenue intersects
                             Oakland Villas
152. Cooper, Jas., blacksmith
154. Ramsey, Mrs.
                                St. Helens
156. Hamilton, J. D., M.D., surgeon
158. Curry, Mrs.
                                St. Albans
160. McGrath, David, grocer
162. McVeigh, Jas., traveller
164. Naylor, J. E., traveller
                              St. Leonards
166. Browne, T. C., bookkeeper
                                     Elim
168. Douglas, James F.
..........Ebrington Gardens intersects
                            Clonlee Terrace
170. Chiplin, William John, telephone official
172. Howe, J.
174. McCullough Mary
176. Lilley, Lizzie
178. Young, D., commercial traveller
                                  Clonlee
180. Henderson, W., plater
                               Hazelwood
182. Kane, Miss
184. Lowry, Miss L.
                             Wolsley Villa
186. Adams, J.
        Vacant ground
                       Beaconsfield Cottage
192. Magowan, Wm., potato merchant
192a. Frew, J. W., traveller
194. Caughey, Saml., commercial traveller
196. Hazelton, Wm., pawn broker
198. Crone, W. A., buyer
200, 202. Bryans, Amelia, The Royal Dairy
204. Kirk, Wm., grocer and provision merchant
206. Wilkinson, W. J., confectioner and tobacconist
208. Wilkinson, R.,, grocer
                                 Laurington
210. Hall, David, grocer
                                   Lorrain
212. Orr, F. W., dentist
214. Savage, William
216. Tudor, Wm., building surveyor
                                Gortmerron
218. Magee, Malcolm McC.
                                   Lynton
220. Steel, James
                                Vive Villas
222, 224. McMillan, W., builder
226. Gibson, Miss
228. McMillan, A., builder
                             Belgrave Villas
230. Burrows, Mrs.
232. Leyden, D.
                           Belgrave Cottages
234. Craig, David, boiler maker
236. Wilkinson, Jas., tailor
        Vacant ground
                              Deramore Villa
270. Jackson, David, chemist
        New house in course of erection
272. R.I.C. Barracks - Sergt. Bridgham in charge
..........Castleview Place intersects
280. McConvery, Mrs., confectioner and tobacconist
284. Duffy, Mrs. Thomas, grocer
286. Robinson, J., grocer
288. Haire, Mrs., draper
290. Hanna, Mrs. W., grocer
..........Bethany Street intersects
        Vacant
296. Finlay, W., confectioner
298. Bowman, S. & J., painters & decorators
300. Fisher, Wm., hair dresser
302. Neill, Patk., confectioner
304, 306. Watterson, J., publican
308. Simpson, Wm., fruiterer
310, 312, 314. Watterson, John, publican
316. Mullan, Mrs., grocer & provision merchant
                            Edenview Place
318. Wilson, Wm., labourer
320. Johnston, Geo., motorman
322. Lemon, Mrs.
324. McCullough, Robt., joiner
326. Haddock, R., gardener
328. Maybury, Geo., labourer
330. Wilson, Mrs. Hugh
332, 334. Cunningham, Jas., newsagent, tobacconist, etc.
..........Earlswood Road intersects
336, 338. Patterson, J. J., grocer and provision merchant
        Ballyhackamore Post Office - J. J. Patterson, sub-postmaster
                                  Rossville
340. Irvine, Mrs.
                                 Sandiacre
342. Boucher, Fredk., manager
                                  Eastleigh
344. Whyte, Mrs.
   "    Whyte, J. E., M.D.
..........Eastleigh Drive intersects
                                 Lonsdale
346. Irvine, H., M.B., surgeon
                                 Ardgillan
348. Wilson, John F., manufacturer
                              Llandaff Villas
350. Alexander, Robert
352. Greer, The Misses
                                Erin House
354. Park, Miss
                                   Ardlin
356. Cardin, Mrs.
                             Mount Hebron
358. Macartney, Captain Jas.
360. Turner, Adam
..........Belmont Church Road intersects
                                 Gortfoyle
364. Fraser, R. M., M.B., surgeon
                                Hecklands
366. Kelly, H. C., Sub-Sheriff County Down
                                 Ingelheim
368. Skillen, H. A., teacher
..........Greenwood intersects
                            Knockview Villa
        McCormick, Mrs.
                                  Hy-Nial
        O'Neill, John, publican
                                  Lisvarna
        Waugh, Robert, clerk
                                 Lismoyne
        Abernethy, Campbell B., druggist and grocer
..........Ormiston Park intersects
                                 Walston
        Kerr, Richard
                                  Maribel
        Huxley, James
                                Royd Villas
   1. Lytle, James B.
   2. Aicken, James
   3. Reynolds, Archibald, manager
                           Spring Gardens
   1. McCausland, Miss E. B.
   2. Brown, Mrs.
                           Wandsworth Villa
       Bell, S. D.
       Bell, S. D., & Co., grocers
..........Wandsworth Road intersects
..........Hawthornden Road intersects
                             Belmont Lodge
       Presho, C., J.P., leather merchant
                                Drumcree
      Magowan, A., of Ulster Galvanizing Works
                                 Cooneen
       Whitley, Rev. Alex. W.
                                Wyncroft
   1. McIlrath, A. C.
   2. Craig, James, mechanical engineer
                                 Annaville
       McAvoy, Isaac, builder
                          St. George's Villas
   1. Kimmitt, Miss
   2. Sturgeon, H.
                            Cabinhill House
       McMordie, Mrs. R. J.
                            Cabinhill Lodge
       Ellison, W.
                          Cabinhill Cottages
   1. McMillan, John, gardener
   2. Galbraith, A., gardener

New North Queen Street
from Parkmount Street to Alexandra Park Avenue
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

   7. Horner, W., yarn bundler
   9. Patterson, James, carter
 11. Hayes, Alex., painter
 13. Collins, R. H., rivetter
 15. Patterson, Jas., clerk
 17. Stewart, Rose
 19. McCance, Wm., fitter
 21. Scott, George, engineer
 23. Gillespie, Jas., carpenter
 25. Elder, James, caulker
 27. Watson, Mary
 29. Summers, Wm., blacksmith
 31. Gordon, Jas., rivetter
 33. Thompson, H., joiner
 35. Nicholson, W. D., traveller
 37. McGowan, M., carpenter
..........Alexandrapark Avenue intersects
 41. Hunter, Jos., engine man
 43. White, Robt., cashier
 45. McBride, Robt. J., R.I.C.
 47. Clark, Wm., electrician
                              __________

..........Deacon Street intersects
       Jennymount Methodist Church - Rev. J. W. P. Elliott, 83 Limestone Road; sexton, J. McCart, 13 Seaview Street (McGart)
   4. Courtney, W. E., gas inspector
   6. Reid, W. J., traveller
   8. Tomlinson, Wm., clerk
..........Gainsborough Drive intersects
..........Alexandrapark Avenue intersects
 10. Magee, Henry, labourer
 12. Hodge, D., shunter
 14. Straight, Robert, joiner
 16. Graham, Mrs. E.
 18. Taylor, Wm., tinsmith
 20. Reid, Ezekiel, farmer

Nile Street
Nelson Street to York Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McCaughey, B., stevedore
   3. McAllister, Jas., rivetter
..........Ellen's Court intersects
   5. McCartney, Robt., labourer
   7. Mallord, Samuel, stone cutter
   9. Geddy, Mrs. M.
 11. Chambers, Wm., labourer
 13. McMurray, John, grocer
..........Henry Street Little intersects
 15. Riddell, Jas., glazier
 17. Brady, James, postman
 19. Harold, Robt., rivetter
 21. Cunningham, H., publican
..........York Street Little intersects
 23. Burns, Geo., crane man
 25. Monaghan, Saml., labourer
                              __________

   2, Neil, R. J., fireman
   4. McCann, Jas., fireman
   6. Howe, Jane
   8. Reynolds, Alex., carter
 10. McMaster, Wm., rigger
 12. Reid, Wm., labourer
 14. Butler, David, painter
 16. Reynolds, Wm., labourer
 18. Gibson, Saml., labourer
 20. Mills, James, joiner
 22. Sloan, Robert, rivetter
 24. Murphy, Hugh, labourer
 26. Gribbon, Jas., platers' helper
 28. O'Neill, Jno., cooper
 30. Craig, Robt., labourer

Ninth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Kirk, John, labourer
   3. Campbell, M., driller
   5. Newell, Wm., moulder
   7. Craig, James, beetler
   9. Douglas, Saml., labourer
 11. Matthews, Edward
 13. Smyth, Mrs.
 15. Watters, James
 17. Hindes, Thos., labourer
 19. Veal, John, labourer
 21. Duff, Andrews
 23. Waugh, James
 25. McCoubrey, David, labourer
 27. Campbell, William
 29. Baxter, G., bleacher
 31. Drennan, Wm., fitter
                              __________

   2. Strain, Alfred, labourer
   4. McAllister, Alex., labourer
   6. Banks, Annie
   8. Semple, David, labourer
 10. Jordan, Robt., labourer
 12. Magill, Jane
 14. Pritchard, J., blacksmith
 16. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 18. Black, William
 20. Dundas, Lyttle
 22. Blakley, A., painter
 24. McVeigh, William
 26. Duncan, J., brick layer
 28. Hanna, William
 30. Barnett, Ellen
 32. White, Sandy
 34. Potts, James, plater
 36. Childs, Henry, shipwright
 38. Kincaid, Robt., labourer
 40. Simpson, Wm., plater
 42. Connor, William
 44. Easton, Wm., carter
 46. Jordan, David, joiner
 48. Lee, George
 50. McVittie, Wm., carpenter
 52. Bell, Arthur, labourer
 54. Nesbitt, Robert
 56. McManus, Robt., labourer

Nixon Street
Conway Street to Wilton Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Hoey, Allen, grocer
   3. Jenkins, Mrs.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. Simons, H., publican

Norbury Street
off Norfolk Drive
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                              Glenfin Villas
       Gullery, Patk., engineer
       Delaney, Miss Annie
                                  Louvain
       Gallagher, D., tobacconist

Nore Street
off Shannon Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Neely, A., foreman labourer
   3. Fairfield, Saml., labourer
   5. Lavery, John, slater
   7. Johnston, John, slater
   9. Campbell, Johnston, labourer
 11. McCormick, Conn, labourer
 13. Casement, J., carter
 15. Fisher, Jas., linen lapper
 17. Ross, James, soldier
 19. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 21. Lyle, John, labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Young, Robt., labourer
   4. Bill, Frances
   6. McCartney, John, labourer
   8. Veal, Mrs. C.
 10. Mulberry, Isabella
 12. Heatley, Mary Jane
 14. Wilson, John
 16. Johnston, William
 18. Hill, Catherine
 20. Kelso, Robt., helper
 22. Wallace, John, labourer
 24. Cunningham, Janet
 26. Donnelly, T., labourer

Norfolk Drive
off Glen Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [left hand side]
                                  Glenetta
       Johnston, Samuel
                                  Glenora
       McDonnell, John
                                Iowa Villa
       McCracken, Miss M.
                                Rosemary
       Howard, J. A., engineer
                                  Orlock
       Neville, Edwd., overseer postal dept. G.P.O.
                               Tullyhubbert
       Maxwell, Jas., motorman
                                  Glenville
       Gullery, Edward, merchant
       Vacant
                                 Roseville
       McCloskey, John, engineer
       Patterson, Miss T.
                                Glenmount
       Johnston, John, clerk
                                 Erin Villa
       Duffin, M.
                                  Portlaw
       Kiernan, William, carter
                                 Maryville
       McVicar, J., engineer
                                   Linden
       McHugh, R. D., publican
                                Rusholme
       Coulter, Jos., foreman finisher
                              The Laurels
        Kennedy, Mrs.
                                  Glenfern
       Ferran, J., printer
       vacant
                                   Ashville
       Ashley, J.
       Dempsey, D., postal official
                                  Annaville
       Roe, George, agent Prudential Assurance Co.
 50. Greenwood, J., confectioner
 52. Greenwood, Ellen
                              __________

                            [right hand side]
                                   Lizette
       Cochrane, T., engineer
                                    Eileen
       Bole, J.
                                    Inver
       Montgomery, Thos., engineer
                                 Rushmere
       Thompson, J., clerk

Norfolk Street
off Falls Road
3 to 65, 8 to 78, Falls Ward, West Par. Div.;
67 to 71, Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Bowen, John, dealer
   5. Vacant
   7. Reilly, Patrick
   9. Hefferon, Wm., labourer
 11. McCluskey, Nellie
 13. Cullen, Sarah
 15. Toner, Thomas, painter
 17. Connolly, Patrick
 19. Flanagan, Thos., labourer
 21. Cunningham, Geo., labourer
27 to 43. Vacant
 45. Lyons, Sarah
 47. McHolme, John
 49. Hughes, Lawrence
 51. Farrell, Patrick
 53. Hayes, John, labourer
 55. McCartney, M., labourer
 57. Anderson, John
 59. Burns, M., labourer
 61. McGurk, M., labourer
 63. Hughes, Margaret
 65. Maguinness, John, labourer
..........David Street intersects
 67. Carrigan, Patrick, fitter
 69. Hughes, James, labourer
 71. Brennan, Patk., labourer
                              __________

   8. Burns, Bridget
 10. McCann, Patk., labourer
 12. Fox, W. J., flax dresser
 14. Mallis, Patk., labourer
 16. Walsh, James, shoe maker
 18. White, Jos., labourer
 20. Morgan, Patk., labourer
 22. Kane, Frank
 24. McCallum, Patk., labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Fennins, Andrew
 40. McCafferty, D., flax dresser
 42. Sullivan, Joseph
 44. Hughes, James, labourer
 46. McGurk, Mrs.
 48. McMurray, James
 50. Ramsey, Martha
 52. Carrigan, Mary
 54. Howard, Michael
 56. Hamil, John
 58. Mullan, Jas., carpenter
 60. Hope, Henry, labourer
 62. Baker, John
 64. McNally, Patrick
 66. McCrory, Robert
 68. Maguiness, Patk., labourer
 70. Benson, Samuel
 72. Magee, Lizzie
 74. Coyle, Robert
 76. Kelly, Patk., labourer
 78. Gray, James, labourer

Norman Street
Meadow Street to Brougham Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Hutchinson, Sarah
   3. Beattie, James, fitter
   5. Campbell, John
..........Spencer Street intersects
   7. Nesbitt, Samuel, shoe maker
   9. McClure, Alexr., plumber
 11. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd. (side door)
                              __________

   2. Rafferty, John, labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Anderson, Wm., electrician

North Parade
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                                 Culloden
       Millen, Mrs.
                            Devonshire Villas
   1. Govan, T., commercial traveller
   2. Dobbin, Miss Catherine M.
   3. Gibson, Mrs.
   4. Bennett, Edward
                                    Ailsa
       Cooper, H. D., manager
                                Westdale
       Thornton, S., secretary
                               Cecil Lodge
       Duncan, John
                                  Rodeen
       Coulter, J., traveller
                                  Ardville
       McKnight, W. J., warehouseman
                                 Ernestville
   1. Whitemore, J., engineer
   2. Hunter, J. B., retired bank manager
                                  Nanvara
       Wilson, John, traveller
                                 Rosebank
       Wallace, John, traveller
       New house in course of erection
..........Cross Parade intersects
                                  Ashdene
       Parke, Jas. K., insurance agent
                                 Gortinvale
       Storey, Thos., stock brokers clerk
                                  Elimvale
       Skelly, R. H.
                                  Marwil
       Moore, Mrs.
                                Woodford
       Whiteford, David, retired farmer
                                  Louvain
       Carney, R., National Health Insurance Inspector
                                  Thurnby
       Currie,. David, bookkeeper
                                  Ingersby
       Field, Claude, warehouseman
                                  Granby
       Barnes, W. T., consulting engineer
                                  Bathshan
       Couser, Samuel R., foreman
                                  Shandon
       Morton, John, school teacher
                                  Malvern
       Battersby, Robert, clerk
                                  Inzevar
       Hobson, Geo. S., tobacconist
                                Emohwen
       Ruddell, Mrs.
                                Mary Villa
       McIntyre, Robert, builder
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                           Cremorne Villas
   1. Munro, James, pensioner
   2. Scott, Thomas
                                  Heathcot
       Thompson, Mrs.
                                 St. Gildas
       Thompson, E., mineral water manufacturer
                               Charlesville
   8. Stewart, A. K., accountant
                           Scottville Terrace
 10. Glasgow, R. J., draper
 12. McCullough, H., stationer
 14. Warren, G., bank official
 16. McMullen, Jos., assistant superintendent telegraphs G.P.O.
 18. McDowell, Margaret
                         Buckingham Terrace
 28. Jacques, John, draper
 30. Abraham, Thos. J., solicitor
 32. McKinty, Thos., solicitor
 34. Watters, Charlotte
 36. Ballam, Mrs.
 38. Hillock, Mrs.
 40. Maule, Mrs. Primrose
                                 Nutgrove
 46. Finlay, W., commercial traveller
 48. Glenn, Lilien, teacher
 50. Sythes, G. W., hardware merchant
 52. Hampton, Mrs. R.
 54. Patterson, Wm., cashier
..........Cross Parade intersects
                          Washington Terrace
 56. Kerr, David H., linen business
 58. Hamilton, Alex.
 60. McKenzie, Alex., Inland Revenue officer
 62. Wright, P., tile merchant
                            York Crescent
 64. McDowell, M. W., flax salesman
 66. Cooney, Rev. S. E., M.A., LL.B., of St. John's Church, Laganbank Road
 68. Christie, Mrs.
 70. Telford, Miss
 72. Humphries, John
 74. McFarland, Armour, traveller
                               Saundersville
 76. Mercer, J. W., warehouseman
 78. McMaster, J. E., architect
 80. Tees, David, chemist
 82. Harding, Jas., designer
 84. Corry, Geo., chartered accountant
 86. Moore, W. C., commercial traveller
                                Grasmere
  88. McGeough, Thos., confectioner
 90. McCreary, W. A., traveller
 92. Rutledge, S., commercial traveller
 94. Wilkinson, R., manager
 96. Littlejohn, W. A., engineer
 98. Thomson, Jas., traveller
100. Cuthbert, Saml., commission agent
102. Thompson, Wm., grocer
104. Christian, Rev. J. Q., of Donegall Street Congregational Church
                              St. Margaret's
        McQuiston, Brice, clerk
                              Woodgrange
106. Fetherstonhaugh, Mrs. M.
108. Bryars, Mrs.
110. Cotter, J. S., teacher
112. Shields, Wm., traveller
                          Beechmount House
114. Crymble, Harry, of Messrs. M. Crymble Ltd.

North Road
Bloomfield Road to Dundela Avenue
84 to 112, Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.;
105 to 129, 58 to 82, Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   7. Lloyd, R., C.E.
       Vacant ground
       B.C.D.R. Railway Bridge
                         Knock Valley House
105. Hunter, Robt., handkerchief manufacturer
                            Prospect House
107. Madden, William
                               The Myrtles
109. Webb, Mrs.
                               The Hollies
111. Dunn, Robert
..........Cyprus Park intersects
                                Lossiebank
113. Stormonth, James
                                   Forres
115. Murray, Lewis, chemist
117. Mitchell, Jos., grocer
..........Cyprus Gardens intersects
                               Knockierna
119. McMillan, Hugh, manager, Bloomfield Bakery Ltd.
                                  Loughans

121. Hunter, Thomas
                                  Gleneric
123. Atkinson, W. S.
                                Brantwood
125. Campbell, Mrs. R.
                                  Rosslyn
127. Munn, Mrs.
                               Homestead
129. Whyte, Mrs.
..........Newtownards Road Upper intersects
        Vacant ground
                                 Highbury
        Harbinson, W., teacher
                                Broomside
        Garmany, Samuel
..........Dundela Gardens intersects
                                Veronica
        Charlesson, Richard W., sec., Dunham Street Weaving Co.
                              Clovernook
        Thompson, A. M.
..........Dundela Avenue intersects
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                                Ramsdene
 58. Ramsay, R. H. C., manager
                                Rathmore
  60. McKibben, John
                            The Hermitage
 62. Hanna, J. A.
                                  Fuinary
 64. Mackeller, D. J.
                                 Kilronan
 66. Kearney, James
..........Kirkliston Drive intersects
                               The Laurels
 70. Corry, Miss, North Road Collegiate School
                               Donnybrook
 72. Ibbotson, William
..........Cyprus Avenue intersects
                             Agathona Villas
 74. Black, J.
 76. Dunlop, Robert, District Inspector R.I.C.
                                Whitehall
 78. Vacant
                                 Clonroy
 80. McIlroy, Brice, builder
                                 Maryville
 82. Fitchie, Jas., paper merchant
..........Newtownards Road Upper intersects
                                Shandrew
 84. Martley, T. E., cam. designer
                                Isleworth
 86. Warnock, William
                              Slieve Bloom
 88. McLaughlin, T., pawn broker
 90. Mark, F.
                                    Hilere?
 94. Quinn, Samuel, traveller
                                   Almora
 96. Eager, T., Customs official
                                   Ivanville
 98. Coates, Mrs. M.
                                  Anneville
100. Alderdice, Mrs.
102. Keenan, Mrs.
104. Munn, Francis
106. Carmichael, Robt., plater
108. Hall, Ann
110. Sloan, John, chief engineer
..........Dundela Avenue intersects
                               Sunnybank
112. Culbert, C. J., pharmaceutical chemist

North Street
Bridge Street to Peter's Hill
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                       Belfast Bank Chambers
       McFadden & Wylie, Accountants, Auditors, and Estate Agents
       McFadden, Jas., chartered accountant
       Cavan, R., commission agent
       Brennan, J. V., architect and surveyor
       Mahaffy, J. S., house and assurance agent
       Beck, Hugh, caretaker
   5. Rigbys Ltd., Shipping and Tourist Agents; Insurance Brokers
   7.                   Deveney Chambers
                                First Floor
 1a. Victoria Hosiery Co.
   1. Belfast Plate Glass Insurance Co. Ltd.
2, 3. The Century Insurance Co. Ltd. - James Rodgers, District Manager
   "   Rodgers, Jas., & Co., accountants and auditors
   "   Morrison, Wm., watch (maker)
   4. Patterson, James, boot commission agent
5, 6. Vacant
                              Second Floor
7, 8. Wiley, E. Davis, solicitor
   9. Vacant
 10. Atkinson, W. M., commission agent
 11. Morris, A., manufacturers' agent
 12. Vacant
                               Third Floor
 13. The Parisienne Blouse Co.
14 to 25. Vacant
7, 9. Beverland, R., boot manufacturer
 11. Adams, John, glass and colour merchant
13, 15. Vacant
17a. Carmichael, John, milliner
17 to 23. Hyam, B., hatter and clothier
25, 27. Allingham & Co. Ltd., Children's Boot Stores
                         St. Anne's Buildings
       Douglas & Green Ltd. - Goods entrance
 29. Lindsay, Thos. J., outfitter
29a. Dinsmore, J., & Co., confectioners
 31. Allingham & Co. Ltd., Boot Warehouse
 33. Paul, S. L., boot and shoe merchant
 35. Richardson Bros. & Co., stores
 37. Tyler, John, & Sons, boot and shoe manufacturers
39, 41, 43. New Alhambra Theatre of Varieties - Gibson W. Bradley, manager
45, 47. Dobbin, William & Co. Ltd., Drug and Household Stores, Chemists, Opticians, and Photographic Dealers, Confectioners, Stationers, etc.
..........Long Lane intersects
 49. Baggaley, E. J., wholesale and retail glass and china merchant
 51. Tainsh, G., ladies' and children's outfitter
 53. Marsella, A., confectioner
 55. Smyth, Andrew, watch maker and jeweller
 57. Shortsinger, E., watch and clock maker
59 to 63. Twaddell, W. J., outfitter
63a. Gledhill, R., photographer
 65. Duffin, F., Ltd., outfitters
..........Church Street intersects
 67. Balmer, James, baker
 69. Clarke, Belfast Ltd., hosiers and drapers
71, 73. Birneys, Ltd., boot and shoe manufacturers
 75. Anderson, Joseph, & Co., grocers & tea merchants
 77. Forster, Green, & Co. Ltd., tea & coffee merchants
..........Royal Avenue intersects
 87. Armstrong, Jas., publican
 89. Henry, J., watch maker and jeweller
   "   Savage, Wm., tailor
 91. Waddell, R. D., sausage manufacturer
 93. Maypole Dairy Company 0 Hugh Collins, manager
 95. McCann, L., fruiterer
 97. Nelson, James, & Sons Ltd., family butchers
99, 101. Craig & Co., tailors and clothiers
103, 105. Johnston, R., saddlers' ironmonger
107. Cornhill Tailoring Co.
109. Marks, E., fancy goods bazaar
111. Mitchell, A., shop and office fitter
113. Apothecaries Hall - N. O. McConnell, M.D.
115. Potts & Houston Ltd., Iron and Hardware Merchants
117. Crawford, T., & Co., glass and china merchants
119. Deighan, M., fruiterer
121. Stormonth, Joseph, confectioner
127. Wilson, Jas. R., leather merchant
..........Union Street intersects
131, 133. Smith, T., publican
135. Smyth, William, provision curer
137 to 141. Irwin, W., general draper and hosier
143. Turtle, S., grocer and tea merchant
145. Copley, Percy, waxworks
147. Fowler, Mary, confectioner
149. Belfast Pipe Repairing Co.
151. Sanderson, Saml., merchant tailor
153. Duffin, Frank Ltd., outfitters
155. Vellas, D., confectioner
157 to 163. The Gaiety Picture and Variety Theatre Co.
165. McClure, Wilson, pawn broker
165a. Ellis & Co., wholesale fancy goods and earthenware merchants
167. Cleland, J. & S. D., book sellers
167a. The Ulster Paper Stock Co. - John Turkington, proprietor
169, 171. Elkes, Joseph H., & Co., The Swiss House Wholesale and Retail Importers of Swiss Embroideries, Silks, Underclothing and Furriers
173. Cunningham, Fras., hair dresser
175. Brown, H., & Co., tailors
177 to 181. Vacant
183. Home & Colonial Stores
185. McNulty, Henry, butcher
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. Vacant
   6. Chambers, G. F., tobacconist
   8.                     Iveagh Chambers
   1. Ulster Finance Co. Ltd.
   "   Wensley, J. A., Ltd., Insurance Brokers and Commission Agents
   2. Wallace, J. C., wholesale Manchester warehouseman
   3. Feenan, James, estate agent
 3a. Neill, W. G., jeweller
4, 5. Vacant
   6. Beckett, R. S., manufacturers' agent
   7. Bradley, Jas., manufacturer
8, 9. Vacant
 10. Gaffikin, J., paper ruler
11 to 14. Vacant
10, 12. Maguire, Andrew, Depot for Irish made Goods
 14. Donaghy, E., boot and shoe maker
 16. Dick, R. & J., Ltd., Manufacturers of Gutta Percha; Canvas and Balata Driving Belts. Tel. No. 1035. Telegraphic Address - "Balata"
18, 20. Haslett, J. & J., Ltd., Wholesale Chemists, Druggists, and General Merchants
22, 24. Dick, R. & J., leather and gutta percha manufacturers, boot and shoe manufacturers
 26. Anderson, Jas., Window Blind Manufacturer and Plumber and Gasfitter
 28. McGiffin, R., tea merchant
 30. Allingham & Co. Ltd., Boot and Shoe Manufacturers
32, 34. Erskine & Sons Ltd., basket, bag and trunk manufacturers
 36. Beringer, Jos., watch maker
                             Hatton Buildings
38 to 42. Hume, J., boot and shoe merchant
42a. Douglas & Green Ltd., fancy linen depot
 44. Vincent, Ernest, china merchant
46, 48. The Cable Shoe Co. Ltd.
 50. Renton, Hugh, & Co., trade valuers
   "   Debt Recovery Association
   "   Morrison, Wm., watch maker
   "   O'Hara, Fredk., jeweller
   "   Higginson, John, cotton piece goods
 52. General Supply Company, dealers in incandescent fittings
 54. McCusker, M., publican
 56. Allingham & Co. Ltd., American Shoe Store
 58. Graham, Wm., watch maker and jeweller
 60. Faulkner, John, boot and shoe maker
..........Garfield Street intersects
 68. McMahon, P., publican
 70. Fusciardi, G., confectioner
72, 74. Morrison Bros., trunk and bag makers
 76. Smyth, A., tobacconist
 78. Graham, Wm., umbrella manufacturer
80a. Sinclair & Co., wholesale warehousemen
 80. Connolly, P., publican
 82. Tyler & Son Ltd., boot and shoe manufacturers
84, 86. Sinclair & Co., drapers
88, 90. Magill, John F., Wallpaper Merchant
92 to 98. Sinclair & Co., fancy and general drapers
100, 102. McMahon, P., publican
..........Royal Avenue intersects
104. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd.
106. Turnley, W. E., fancy goods stores
..........Gresham Street intersects
108. Corporation Gas Stove Show Rooms
110, 112. Downham, A. F., pianoforte dealer and importer
112a. Andrews' Motor Garage
114, 118. Cochrane, S., & Co., cycle agents and manufacturers
120. Vacant
122. Jackson, S., Drapery Warehouse Co.
124. Heaney, Charlotte, draper
126. McManus, P., fruiterer
128. Arcade
130. Hipps Ltd., tailors
132. McMillan, W. R., shirt manufacturers
134. Haig, Chas., photographer
136. Glover, W. J., tobacconist
138. Elephant Chambers - 
   "    The Royal Finance Co.
140. Maguire, G., publican
..........Winetavern Street intersects
142 to 148. Vacant ground
150. Beck, W., M.D., medical hall; res., Myrtle Villa, Balmoral
152, 154. McMahon, P., publican
156. Forte, Alfonso, confectioner
158. Scottish Legal Health Assurance Approved Society - W. B. Lowe, District Manager
   "    Scottish Legal Life Assurance Society - W. B. Lowe, District Manager
160.                    Windsor Buildings
                              Ground Floor
        McBride, Robert, Soap Manufacturer
                                First Floor
   1. Vacant
2, 3. Goldblatt, S., tailor
   4. McCann, T. A., income tax collector
   5. Rollins & Co., merchant tailors
   6. Vacant
   "   Gibson, H. G., & Co., Trade Protectors Offices, and at 24 Eden Quay, Dublin. Res., 4 Cromac Park Terrace, Ormeau Road
   7. Dublin & Cork Trade Protection Association. And at 10 Lower Abbey Street, Dublin
   8. McFall, Robert, tailor
                              Second Floor
    9. Vacant
 10. Wilson, John, tailor
11, 12. British Order of Ancient Free Gardeners, Approved Friendly Society - James Parkhill, District Secretary
 13. Freeman & Silverstein, tailors
 14. Vacant
 15. Larmour, David, tailor
16, 17. Jewish Society
 18. Barton, C. R., tailor
                               Third Floor
 19. Vacant
 20. McDowell, Hugh, litho. printer
21, 22. Vacant
 23. Logan, William
162, 164. Kerr's, hatters and hosiers
166. Royal Liver Friendly Society - Samuel Shaw, district manger
168. Gibson, Henry G., Stationer, Bookseller, & Publisher of Religious Literature
168a. Gibson, Ernest & Co., oils, tyres and motor accessories; and at 24 Eden Quay, Dublin
                          Merchants' Buildings
170. Davidson & McCormack Ltd., General Printers, Bookbinders, Publishers, and Commercial Stationers. 'Phone 4530
                              Second Floor
170. McCrudden, Saml., & Co., fancy linen handkerchief manufacturers
   "    Reilly, John A., & Co., blouse manufacturers
   "    McParland, John, caretaker
172. Bennett, Wm. T., & Co., wholesale confectioners
174. North of Ireland Glass Co.
   "    Patrick Bros., printers engineers
176. Campbell & Drennan, wholesale furnishing warehouse
178. X.L. Clothing Co., Tailors
180. Murphy, C., auctioneer
182. Vacant
184. Magliocco, Antonio, confectioner
186. Vacant
188, 190. Sloan & Co., Belfast Ltd., general warehouse
192. Hanna Bros., manufacturers

Northbrook Street
off Tate's Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Methuen, Mrs.
   3. Hewitt, W., horse dealer
   5. Bradley, J., brush maker
   7. Fairley, Wm., brick maker
   9. Dunseath, Mrs. May
 11. Jackson, Wm., labourer
 13. Mills, John
 15. Johnston, Mrs. Mary Jane
 17. Herron, Paul, plumber
 19. Warnock, Wm., mechanic
 21. Bell, J., labourer
 23. Allen, W., smith
 25. Gowdy, Mrs.
 27. Fryer, W. J., carter
 29. Allen, Wm., blacksmith
31 to 79. McDowell, A., & Co., builders and contractors
 81. Agar, Andrew, packer
 83. James, Mrs. Margaret
 85. Hill, J., labourer
 87. Bennett, Henry, clerk
 89. Gray, Mrs.
 91. Shepherd, J., carpenter
 93. Hamilton, John, gardener
 95. Patterson, Mrs. Sarah
 97. Robinson, G., ship's cook
 99. Verner, John, butcher
101. McQuiston, J., boiler maker
103. Richardson, J., engine driver
105. McCoubrey, T. J., carpenter
107. Shaw, Robert, tailor
109. Sharpe, W. J., butcher
111. Hopkins, John, labourer
113. Mills, Miss Jane
115. McHenry, Alex., labourer
117. Kirk, John, labourer
119. Fairley, Wm., carpenter
121. Neilly, Mrs.
                              __________

 74. Williamson, W. J., postman
 76. Dawson, Robt., groom
 78. Parke, Wm., waiter
 80. Whann, G., caretaker
 82. Mayne, David, butcher
 84. Holmes, J., commissionaire
 86. McCalpine, Annabella
 88. McBurney, John
 90. Neilly, Wm., brick layer
..........Lower Windsor Avenue intersects

Northern Road
off Milewater Road
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

       Dixon, Thomas S., & Son, timber pond
       Belfast Corporation Main Drainage Pumping Station and Sewage Purification Department (2) - E. J. Morrow, engineer

Northland Street
Wilton Street to Canmore Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McCartney, David
   3. Carson, Sarah
   5. Neill, Jas., labourer
   7. Graham, Geo., labourer
   9. Gillespie, Wm., labourer
 11. Boyd, Margaret
 13. Savage, Wm., labourer
 15. Calder, Charles
 17. Leitch, Jas., labourer
 19. McMaster, John
 21. McMillen, Robt., labourer
 23. McCurley, Jas., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Gilliland, Andw., labourer
   4. Dodds, Violet
   6. Henderson, Jas., labourer
   8. McCullough, William
 10. Borland, Alexr., labourer
 12. Roberts, Jos., labourer
 14. King, James
 16. Taylor, Sarah
 18. Cranston, Robert
 20. Hanna, Wm.
 22. McCartney, John
 24. Sherlock, Thomas, labourer
 26. Dunning, David, labourer

Northumberland Street
Shankill Road to Falls Road
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. McCartney, R. J., soda fountain (side door)
   3. Ratcliffe, Mrs. E.
   5. McRoberts, Sarah Ann
   7. Kennedy, Andrew
   9. Stewart, Agnes
 11. Bell, Robt., soldier
 13. Cosgrove, Agnes
 15. Taggart, Isabella, spinner
 17. McWhirter, Maggie
 19. Kennedy, D., carpenter
 21. McKay, Saml., van driver
 23. Quigg, Margaret
 25. McConnell, H., mattress maker
 27. Allen, Wm., engineer
 29. McNabb, Sophia
..........Craig's Terrace intersects
 31. Teller, Isabella
 33. Hedley, Robt., store keeper
 35. Lindores, Jas., rivetter
 37. Kinkaid, A., labourer
..........Linen Street intersects
 39. Lyle, Catherine, dealer
 41. Wallace, Geo., soldier
 43. McClelland, Jno., moulder
 45. Johnston, Hugh, labourer
 47. Jones, Isabella
 49. Doyle, Saml., labourer
 51. Hall, Saml., iron moulder
 53. Blain, Jas., soldier
 55. Dempster, Susan
 57. Darragh, Geo., labourer
 59. Dowling, Jas., soldier
 61. Campbell, S., soldier
 63. Bryans, Wm., labourer
 65. Blain, John, curer
 67. Payne, Mrs. M.
 69. Addis, Samuel, labourer
 71. Lucas, R., harbour constable
 73. McCormack, James
 75. Robinson, Mrs.
 77. Hanna, Wm. R., Navy
 79. Hunter, Thos., labourer
 81. McAlister, Wm., labourer
 83. Gamble, J., packer
 85. Matthewson, Jos., shipwright
 87. Boyd, James, labourer
 89. Corbett, Jno., lamp lighter
..........Luke Street intersects
 91. Kerr, Thos., labourer
 93. Turkington, Jas. D., labourer
 95. Maxwell, Robt., soldier
 97. Wilson, Jos., barman
 99. Harper, A., hackle setter
101. Frazer, Wm., labourer
103. Doyle, Thos., navy man
105. Shaw, J. J., joiner
107. Davis, A., fitter
109. Astbury, Henry, moulder
111. Hanna, Jas., spinning master
113. Fenning, George, sexton St. Luke's Church
115. Williamson, J., damask mounter
117. Wilson, Elizabeth
119. McKenna, Jas., clerk
121. Melville, Thos., van man
123. Moore, John, french polisher
        New Northern Spinning and Weaving Company Ltd. - Secretary, A. Doherty
                              __________

       Shankill Road Picturedrome (side entrances)
   8. Archeson, Thos., draper
10, 12. West Belfast Recreation Rooms
 14. Gateway
 16. Pollock, David, hair dresser
18, 20. Hunter, Jas., publican
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
       Northumberland Street National School - W. McIlroy, principal
 22. Gibson, John, blacksmith
 24. Nicholls, J., iron turner
 26. Dunbar, Joseph
 28. Hawthorne, Jas., dealer
 30. Miller, W. J., linen lapper
 32. Crooks, Jas., engine driver
 34. Connon, W., smith works
34a. Vacant
 36. Carson, Matt., boot maker
 38. Lindsay, Saml., driller
 40. Upton, Jas., labourer
 42. Rogers, Thos., iron turner
 44. Thompson, J., fitter
 46. McHenry, H., sawyer
 48. Tougher, J., hackle setter
 50. McDowell, R., fitter
 52. Anderson, W., machinist
 54. Beattie, Robt., driver
 56. Ferguson, W., boot maker
..........Cumberland Street intersects
       St. Luke's Church - Rev. Marrable Williams, B.D.; Rev. A. H. McAtcheson, B.A., 8 Crumlin Road; Rev. P. R. Cosgrave, B.A., 8 Crumlin Road; Rev. G. Fry, 211 Springfield Road; sexton, G. J. Fenning, 113 Northumberland Street
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 58. McClung, Jas., cooper
 60. McDonald, Margaret J., machinist
 62. Dalzell, Mary A., warper
 64. McMullan, J., furnace man
 66. Wiggins, Mrs.
 68. Ashe, Saml., carter
..........Beverley Street intersects
 70. Eagleson, Thos., grocer
 72. Faulkner, Edward
 74. Dunwoody, Robt., labourer
 76. Keenan, Wm., shipwright
 78. Thompson, A., labourer
 80. Rosbotham, T., tailor
 82. Rainey, Mrs.
 84. McAlister, Margt., weaver
 86. Cunningham, W. J., moulder
 88. McMullan, Wm., Co-operative Society Branch manager
 90. McFarlane, Mrs.
 92. Wilson, David, mechanic
 94. Smith, J., moulder
 96. Bowden, David, labourer
 98. White, Wm. Jas., carter
100. Gordon, John, stone cutter
102. Clarke, Agnes
104. Cheshire, James
106. Galbraith, R., clerk

Norton Street
off McAuley Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   6. Cunningham, C., labourer
   8. Knocker, Jane
 10. Brown, Mary
 12. Kane, Anne, dealer
 14. Teenan, Mrs. (Keenan?)
 16. McGlade, Daniel, labourer
 18. Aynsley, Wm., labourer
 20. Johnston, Patk., labourer
 22. Rodgers, Jas., labourer
 24. Hart, Henry, carter
 26. McMullan, John, labourer
 28. Maguire, Jas., labourer
 30. Vacant

Norwood Street
Windsor Street to Albion Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

..........Taylor Street intersects
 9a. McMullan, T. J., general jobber and repairer
   9. Hamilton, Wm., van man
 11. Drennan, Mrs. Hannah
 13. Askin, Mrs.
       Johnson, Thos., & Sons, furniture stores
 15. Hynds, W. J.
..........Wellwood Street intersects
 17. Ellis, Wm. D., labourer
 19. Creighton, John, labourer
 21. Close, Wm., miller
 23. White, J., labourer
 25. Campbell, John, blacksmith
 27. McKee, Margaret
 29. McKee, Ellen
 31. Thompson, Wm., postman
 33. Calderwood, Mrs.
 35. Wildridge, Fanny
 37. Dodds, John, labourer
 39. Spence, Jas., upholsterer
 41. Fair, Jas., jeweller
 43. Millar, David, labourer
 45. Walsh, Robt., machine man
 47. Black, James, soldier
 49. Neill, Saml., motorman
 51. Stobie, Wm., tailor
 53. Cowan, Saml., painter
 55. Rodgers, Bella
 57. Lunn, E., box maker
 59. Stewart, W. J., caretaker
 61. Carson, Mary
 63. Logan, Sarah
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
 2a. Harold, E., finisher
..........Wellwood Street intersects
   2. Mawhiny, Thos., waiter
   4. Duff, R. J., painter
   6. Rea, Robt., painter
   8. McFarlane, J.., french polisher
 10. Chancellor, Mrs. Ellen
 12. Bailie, Thos., labourer
 14. Woods, Wm. J., painter
 16. Purdy, Samuel, coachman
 18. Clarke, Robert
 20. Boden, David, carter
 22. Mason, Mrs.
 24. Stewart, John, labourer
 26. Herd, Hugh, car driver
 28. Vance, Ellen
 30. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
 32. Rea, Thos., fitter
 34. Kane, George, engine driver
 36. Todd, Wm., baker
 38. Dougan, James, coachman
 40. Willocks, R. G., brass finisher
 42. Fee, David, labourer
 44. McMullan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 46. McAlister, David, baker
 48. Hall, Wm., cloth passer

Notting Hill
off Malone Road, Opposite Marlborough Park
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

       Clarke, E. H.
                               Chetwood
       McCorry, Richard
                                Glencarse
       Morton, Professor W. B., M.A., Queen's University of Belfast
       Workman, Mrs.
       Gaffikin, Wm., linen merchant

Nubia Street
off Donegall Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

       St. Simon's National School - Thos. J. Briggs, principal; res., Cooleen, Cardigan Drive
       St. Simon's Church (St. Anne's Cathedral Parish) - Rector, Rev. A. G. Johnston, B.A., 105 Malone Avenue; sexton, Joseph McKernan, 13 Euterpe Street

O

Oak Street
Donegall Pass to Elm Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

       McQuiston National Schools - Principal, Archibald Dugald; res., 57 Rugby Road.  Girls' School, principal, C. Dugald, 17 Deramore Avenue.  Infants' School, principal, Miss Barr, Coranne, 400 Ravenhill Road; Miss Bell
                              __________

   1. Hilditch, Robt., stoker
   4. Jenkins, M. J., publican

Oakdale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Bread Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Miller, Jos., labourer
   3. Hughes, Mrs.
   5. Irvine, Chas., labourer
   7. Young, John, motor driver
   9. Dougan, Harry, labourer
 11. Colville, Mrs.
 13. Burns, John, labourer
 15. Lightbody, Saml., carter
 17. McKenzie, Harriet
 19. Mackle, Thos., pensioner
 21. Patterson, Mrs.
 23. Duncan, Mrs.
 25. Martin, Joseph
 27. Harvey, Mrs.
 29. Vance, John, labourer
 31. Baxter, Jas., pattern maker
 33. Gribben, Jane
 35. Boyd, Mrs.
 37. McClelland, James, fitter

Oakfield Street
off Butler Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Smith, Mary
   3. McCorry, J., oiler
   5. Turley, Owen, labourer
   7. Fox, Robt., labourer
   9. Canavan, Wm., labourer
 11. Colgan, John, labourer
 13. McGuirk, Fras., labourer
 15. Rodgers, Robert, labourer
 17. Duffy, T., flax dresser
 19. Reilly, Jos., soldier
 21. McLaughlin, P., rougher
 23. Cassidy, Jos., soldier
 25. McKendry, Mrs. Jane
 27. Stack, Wm., labourer
 29. Hopkins, Thos., flax rougher
 31. McGarraty, John, labourer
 33. Toal, Robert
                              __________

   4. O'Neill, Matthew, soldier
   6. McCartney, John, labourer
   8. McDade, P., labourer
 10. Totten, Alfred, labourer
 12. Muldoon, Mrs. Margaret
 14. Graham, James
 16. McBride, M., labourer
 18. Gillespie, E., labourer
 20. Kerr, Mrs. S.
 22. Mullan, Patk., iron turner
 24. McCallum, Patrick, labourer
..........Kerrera Street intersects
 26. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 28. McMenamin, Sarah
 30. McLaverty, Mrs. Jane

Oakland Avenue
off Upper Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                            Acorn Terrace
   1. McClenaghan, F., artist
   3. Finlay, Jas., bookkeeper
   5. Curry, Wm., traveller
   7. Harrison, Jas., bookkeeper
   9. Dawson, Jos., bread server
 11. McKeown, J.
 13. Minnis, James, traveller
 15. Shaw, Wm., traveller
 17. Mulholland, M., traveller
 19. Rutherford, F. R., draughtsman
 21. Crumly, George Wm.
 23. Galway, Mrs.
 25. Lintin, E. C., commercial traveller
 27. McGimpsey, T., cabinet maker
 29. Brown, R.
 31. McCleave, J., engineer
 33. Duthie, David, cashier
 35. Cotter, John, merchant
 37. Bell, Robert W.
 39. Sinclair, J., under manager
 41. Carr, R. S., secretary
 43. Smart, J., builder
 45. Stewart, W., school teacher
 47. Houston, Joseph
 49. Hunter, George, clerk
 51. Finlay, David W., traveller
 53. Nesbitt, A.
 55. Hillis, W. J.
 57. McClelland, Miss
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Gibson, Robt. A., manager
   4. McMurray, L.
   6. Macauley, Jas., joiner
   8. Monroe, S.
 10. McBurney, H. C., telegraphist
 12. Mulholland, Wm., engineer
 14. Rutherford, Jas., cashier
 16. Jameson, Andw., cutter
 18. Ferguson, John, agent
 20. Dunlop, J. C., insurance agent
 22. Perrott, James, draper
 24. Moorhead, Thos., school teacher
 26. Greer, Mary Jane
 28. Montgomery, Wm., engineer
 30. Carmichael, Wm., plater
 32. Dowds, Ann
 34. Malcolm, Geo., marine engineer
 36. Graham, Wm. J., furnace man
 38. Vivash, Mrs.
 40. McComb, D. J., provision merchant
 42. Sloan, David, linen merchant
 44. McGowan, R. W., clerk
 46. McCann, Robt., commercial traveller
 48. McKinley, H. H., harbour official
 50. Burns, W. H., music warehouse
                               The Acorns
 52. Rutherford, J., smith
 54. Dunlop, H. H., registrar Municipal Technical Institute
                              Booten Villa
 56. Moore, I. H., engineer
 58. Swan, G. L., draughtsman
 60. Pearson, Edward
 62. Daniels, Thos. H., agent
 64. Barry, Jas., electrical engineer
 66. Wright, S.
 68. Nelson, S., machine man
       Vacant ground

Oakley Street
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Moody, A., carpenter
   3. McCormick, W. J., painter
   5. Bigger, Jos., labourer
   7. O'Hara, Mrs.
   9. Moody, Wm., bleacher
 11. Greer, Jas., labourer
 13. Fletcher, Mrs.
 15. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 17. Wilson, W., fitter
 19. Scanlon, Hannah
 21. Flaherty, Mrs.
 23. Curry, Wm., labourer
 25. Gibson, Mrs.
 27. Hamill, Mrs.
 29. Kennedy, Alex., moulder
 31. McIldoon, Mrs.
 33. McIldoon, Wm., labourer
 35. McFarland, Jas., carpenter
 37. Sterritt, Wm. J., beetler
 39. Lee, A., labourer
 41. Graham, Jos., labourer
 43. Nutt, J., labourer
 45. Kinnon, Robt., labourer
 47. White, Hugh H., labourer
 49. Geary, Jas., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Campbell, Jas., labourer
   4. Ramsey, Thos., labourer
   6. Lynas, Jas., labourer
   8. Hanley, Chas., labourer
 10. Morrison, Thos., labourer
 12. Glass, Jas., labourer
 14. Lynas, Robert, rougher
 16. Graham, Thomas
 18. Hanley, John, labourer
 20. Reid, Thos., tailor
 22. Hamill, Hugh, joiner
 24. Little, Wm., cooper
 26. Emerson, G., beetler
 28. McCloy, David, beetler
 30. McCloy, Thos., labourer
 32. Hollyoak, W. J., checker
 34. Scott, W. L., fireman
 36. Gordon, W., carter
 38. Hamilton, Jos., rougher
 40. McKeown, Miss
 42. Smith, Wm., labourer
 44. Younger, J., smith
 46. Vacant

Oakman Street
off Cavendish Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

                             Dillay Terrace
   2. Trainor, P., grain merchant
   4. Higgins, W. J., iron turner
   6. Lavery, Fras., bookkeeper
   8. Smyth, Bridget
 10. Magennis, Miss Lizzie
 12. Friel, Geo., sergt. R.I.C.

Oban Street
Gaffikin Street to Napier Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Murray, Thomas, labourer
   4. Roddick, A.
   6. Dowling, Annie
   8. Doak, Thos., labourer
 10. Connor, John, labourer

Oberon Street
off Cregagh Road
Ormeau Ward, North Down Par. Div.

   1. Saunderson, Jas., fitter
   3. Sloan, Ellen Jane
   5. Gamble, Wm., engine driver
   7. Brown, C. N., assistant inspector of postmen
   9. Cairns, Saml., clerk
 11. Oger, William
 13. Bowden, Robt., bread server
 15. Miller, D., luggage porter
 17. Jenkins, Mrs.
 19. Lowry, Wm. A., fireman
 21. McDowell, John, foreman
 23. McNabb, Chas., engineer
 25. Wilson, Geo., clerk
 27. McDowell, Jas., book binder
 29. Campbell, Alex., traveller
 31. Speed, F., blacksmith
 33. Calvert, Edwd., labourer
 35. Galbraith, Wm., carpenter
 37. Crothers, David, joiner
 39. Gould, John
 41. Turnbull, Christiana
 43. Gibson, John, moulder
 45. Reynolds, Mary E.
 47. Pierce, S., painter
 49. Bell, Jos., iron turner
 51. Anderson, D., blacksmith
 53. Holmes, Walter, joiner
 55. McKee, Martha
 57. Irwin, Mrs.
 59. Austin, A., harbour constable
                              __________

   2. Higgins, Alex., seaman
   4. Neish, Margaret
   6. Higgins, John, clerk
   8. Horner, Jas., engineer
 10. Mulvagh, John, bookkeeper
 12. Walker, W. A., coppersmith
 14. Ryan, H. W., electrician
 16. Thornborough, Walter H., soldier
 18. Muir, Francis
 20. Granlese, Wm., joiner
 22. Risk, John S., traveller
 24. Bowker, H. A., electrician
 26. Hill, Hugh, shop assistant
 28. Flynn, Thos., clerk
 30. Vacant
 32. McKnight, John, bread server
 34. McIlwrath, Mrs. Mary
 36. Ritchie, Wm. J., traveller
 38. Neill, John, foreman
 40. Young, Jas., blacksmith
 42. Moreland, Wm., plumber
 44. McGarry, Saml., moulder
 46. Dick, Mrs. Mary
 48. Cain, Thos. F., joiner
 50. Carr, Wm. J., joiner
 52. Hamilton, Wm., salesman
 54. Green, John, linen business
 56. Boyd, Jas., joiner
 58. Coyles, John, mechanic
 60. Saunders, Thos., joiner
 62. Heanon, Mrs. Grace
 64. Harrison, Jos., chauffeur

Oceanic Avenue
Antrim Road to Limestone Road
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

2, 4. Fitzsimmons, W., plumber, china and hardware merchant
   6. Brown, J. L., linen warehouse
   8. Fitzsimmons, W., plumber (stores)
 10. Richmond, Miss, dress maker
 12. Broadbere, S., draughtsman
 14. Campbell, Miss
 16. Martin, Jos., clerk
 18. Gault, Robert, salesman
 20. McCauley, Mrs.
 22. Wilson, J., teacher
 24. Carson, W., joiner
 26. Hall, Mrs. Mary Jane
 28. Reilly, Jane
 30. Stewart, Hugh, draper
 32. Smyth, Robt., law clerk
 34. Wood, Margaret

Odessa Street
Sevastopol Street to Clonard Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   2. Taylor, W., hackler
   4. Shevlin, O., blacksmith
   6. McCarthy, Edward, labourer
   8. Kelly, John, labourer
 10. Hanna, Daniel, labourer
 12. McClarnon, John
 14. Higgins, C., labourer
 16. McSherry, Henry, labourer
18a. Devine, Sarah Ann
..........Dunlewy Street intersects
 18. Russell, P., shoe maker
20 to 26. Carleton, W., pawn broker
       Ross, W., & Co. Ltd., flax & tow spinners, Clonard Mill

Ogilvie Street
off Woodstock Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

1 to 37. Vacant space
 39. Templeton, John, grocer
 41. Donaldson, John, joiner
 43. Green, Mrs. Sarah
 45. McNab, Alfred, joiner
 47. McKnight, Jas., rivetter
 49. Boland, J., mattress maker
 51. Birney, John, brass finisher
 53. Boston, Thos., fitter
 55. Healey, J., ex-R.I.C.
 57. McMurray, J., plumber
 59. Macauley, T., cabinet maker
 61. Brown, John, Pearl Insurance Co.
 63. Donnelly, E. J., ex-R.I.C.
 65. Nesbitt, W., book binder
 67. Loney, R., cabinet maker
 69. Hedgcock, F. J., moulder
 71. McMullan, J. K., inspector
 73. Potts, A. G., paper cutter
 75. Todd, John, baker
 77. Kerr, James, draper
 79. Taylor, Robt., plumber
 81. Patterson, Saml., rivetter
 83. Hayes, Frank, butcher
 85. Halliday, John, rivetter
 87. Watson, T., cotton slasher
 89. Peden, James A., clerk
 91. Robinson, Miss Mary
 93. Gray, Jas., coppersmith
 95. Wilson, George, painter
 97. Skelly, Mrs. Elizabeth
 99. Lavery, Mark, printer
101. Campbell, Wm., labourer
103. Miller, Jas., iron turner
105. Ritchie, John, brick layer
107. Rice, Laurence, baker
109. Reekie, David, clerk
111. Gilmore, D., manager
113. Mansell, T. C., brass finisher
                              __________

       Vacant ground
 38. Gillespie, W. J., shipwright
 40. Douglas, Robt., fitter
 42. Cowan, Geo., fitter
 44. Beattie, Saml., moulder
 46. Gardiner, Adam, conductor
 48. White, Jas., engineer
 50. Phelin, J., Customs officer
 52. McNeice, Saml., joiner
 54. Bailey, T., blacksmith
 56. Burgess, J., sheet metal worker
 58. Fletcher, D., bread server
 60. McGowan, Jas., iron turner
 62. Provan, Daniel, joiner
 64. Boyd, Hugh, blacksmith
 66. Neely, J. B., insurance agent
 68. McKinty, W. J., van driver
 70. Bingham, Mrs. Sarah
 72. Brown, Mrs. Sarah
 74. Courtney, Robt., fitter
 76. Cardwell, Samuel, clerk
 78. Short, J. F., coach painter
 80. Montgomery, Wm. H., pattern maker
 82. Gamble, Wm., plater
 84. Pitt, Chas., cabinet maker
 86. Irvine, G., bread server
 88. Lang, Wm., cabinet maker
 90. Williams, H., engineer
 92. Orr, Mrs. Fannie
 94. Compton, J., hall porter
 96. Patrick, Wm., coppersmith
 98. Boyd, Mrs. Elizabeth
100. Lynass, Jas., labourer
102. Monroe, Jas., fitter
104. Thompson, C., stone carver
106. Hatch, Geo., compositor
108. Morrow, Wm., engineer
110. Baillie, Wm., joiner
112. Johnston, K., machinist

Ohio Street
off Leopold Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

..........Columbia Street intersects
..........Rosebank Street intersects
   1. Tipping, Thomas, grocer
   5. McClean, Martha
   3. McCurrie, G., labourer
   7. White, Jane
   9. Reid, John
 11. English, Robert
 13. Davison, Jeannie
 15. Robinson, Joseph
 17. Kilpatrick, S. & J., spirit grocers
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 19. Dawson, John, tram conductor
 21. Blindsley, Robt., tenter
 23. Cochrane, Wm. H., labourer
 25. Montgomery, Jos., fitter
 27. Macauley, Henry
 29. McFall, Thos., postman
..........Palmer Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Bray Street intersects
 45. Allen, Thos., grocer
 47. Bradin, H., motor mechanic
 49. Hall, Isaac, baker
 51. Porter, Samuel, tenter
 53. Donaghy, M., labourer
 55. Bradin, Saml., upholsterer
 57. McGill, J. T., grocer
                              __________

..........Oregon Street intersects
   2. Norris, Elizabeth
   4. Adams, John
   6. McGrath, Isaac, hair dresser
   8. Cartmill, Wm., turner
 10. Nugent, Robert, labourer
 12. Quail, Jas., french polisher
..........Ottawa Street intersects
..........Montreal Street intersects
 14. Fry, Mrs.
 16. Russell, T. J., tailor
 18. Martin, Thomas
20, 22. Russell, Samuel
 24. Smyth, Elizabeth
 26. Stevenson, J., boot maker
 28. Deering, Rchd., mechanic
..........Disraeli Street intersects
 30. Armstrong, S., labourer
 32. Gourley, Mary
 34. Gorman, Lizzie
 36. Nelson, J., clerk
36a. Jackson, Miss
 38. Kelly, Margt., spirit grocer
 40. Weir, Jas., joiner
 42. Holland, Wm., driller
..........Palmer Street intersects
 44. Harrison, G., mechanic
 46. Urchin, Wm., labourer
 48. McCleave, T., machine master
 50. Harland, T., confectioner
..........Bray Street intersects
 52. Adams, W., wood turner
 54. Rea, Joseph, hackle setter
 56. Arlow, Alex., card cutter
 58. Allen, Eliza
 60. Balmer, J. W., pawn broker
 62. Turner, Margaret
 64. Johnston, Wm., R.I.C.

Old Channel Road
off Queen's Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

       Temperance Dining Hall - Miss McGaffin, proprietress
       Abercorn Dining Hall - Proprietor, Andw. McMeekin
       Noble, J. R., coal yard

Oldpark Avenue
Oldpark Road to Cliftonville
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Boyle, M., dairy keeper
   3. McClelland, Andw., fitter
   5. Simpson, David, cutter
   7. Rainey, Mrs.
   9. Martin, Henry, draper
 11. Lindop, Robt., painter
..........Oldpark Place intersects
                           Geneva Terrace
 13. Corr, Jos., grocer
 15. Harbinson, Wm., electrical engineer
 17. McLaverty, T., manager
 19. Bryson, Jas., butcher
 21. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 23. Robertson, R., insurance agent
 25. Smith, Mrs.
..........Arbour Street intersects
 27. McCann, Miss M., draper
 29. Allison, David, tailor
 31. Lindsay, Jas., pensioner
 33. Campbell, W. J., meter inspector
 35. Pedlow, John, clerk
 37. Stirling, Wm., plumber
 39. McClelland, Mrs.
 41. Logan, Wm. H., joiner
 43. Black, Andw., engineer
 45. Warwick, W. J., shipwright
 47. Hind, Mrs. Jane
 49. Sawery, J., joiner
 51. Taylor, Wm., yarn dresser
53 to 109. Vacant ground
111. Baird, John, painter
113. Millen, J., bread server
115. Kerr, Robt., carpenter
117. Wallace, J., millwright
119. McVicker, Isaac, tenter
121. Holmes, Thirza, dress maker
123. McLeod, Mrs.
125. Ferguson, E., joiner
127. Cowan, G., insurance agent
129. Williamson, John, joiner
131. Gray, Wm., carpenter
133. Doherty, John, labourer
135. Haire, Alex., clerk
                             __________

   2. McBroom, W., labourer
   4. Gault, Wm., labourer
   6. Hunter, Sarah Jane
   8. Kelly, Archd., driller
 10. Love, Geo., van man
 12. Adams, Saml., motor man
 14. Love, Elizabeth
 16. Clarke, J. W.
 18. Hanna, Wm., fitter
 20. Campbell, J., tailor
 22. Simpson, John, iron moulder
 24. Heaney, J., labourer
 26. Gilmour, Alex., shoe maker
 28. Miller, John, fireman
 30. Gilmore, Mrs.
 32. Hanna, Mrs.
 34. Crawford, W., linen lapper
 36. Flynn, Jas., labourer
 38. Vacant space
 40. McFadden, Wm., jeweller
 42. Murphy, John, bread server
 44. Quinn, Mrs.
 46. Kirkpatrick, T. J., joiner
 48. Stuart, David
 50. Connolly, John, engineer
 52. Leslie, Jas., bread server
 54. Logan, Robt., mechanic
 56. Morris, F., insurance agent
 58. McConnell, Thos., baker
 60. Hamilton, Jas., pawn broker
 62. Kelly, Joseph, baker
 64. Simpson, Hugh, pattern maker
 66. Drennan, Jas., book binder
 68. Taylor, H., insurance agent
 70. Cowan, William
 72. McNeilly, S., evangelist
 74. Hampton, W. J., jeweller
 76. McDowell, S., blacksmith
 78. Thompson, Annie
 80. Blair, Jas., time keeper
 82. Hunter, Thos., clerk
 84. Halpin, Thos., R.I.C.
 86. Cummings, Robt., traveller
 88. Barclay, Mrs. Rose
 90. McIlroy, W. H., painter
 92. Harpur, J. G., R.I.C.
 94. Davison, W. J., sanitary inspector
 96. Lauder, Mrs.
 98. Foster, Jos., blacksmith
100. Maloney, Mrs. M.
102. McKnight, John
        Vacant ground
110. Holdsworth, Mrs.
112. McCullough, D., insurance agent
114. Wilson, Samuel, buyer
116. McFarland, H., bookkeeper
118. Neill, Isaac, traveller
                          Inverness Terrace
120. Gault, Jas., missionary
122. Kerris, Thos., principal Sacred Heart N.S.
124. Holmes, M., dress maker
126. Bunting, A., engineer
128. Kearney, Mrs.
130. Paisley, Saml., warehouseman
132. White, Thos., manager
134. Johnston, J., cabinet maker
136. Mackenzie, Saml., grocer
138. Gourley, W. C., jeweller

Oldpark Back Row
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Clarke, Jas., labourer
   2. Bonnar, Geo., labourer
   3. Pyper, R., fitter
   4. McNaughton, J., gateman
   5. Letson, Jas., frame man
   6. Burgess, R., carpenter
   7. Robb, G., cloth finisher
   8. Irvine, Mary
   9. Beggs, J. L., labourer
 10. Clark, Sarah
 11. Weir, D., labourer
 12. Murdock, Wm., foreman
 13. Johnston, D., holder up
 14. Duncan, James, joiner
       Oldpark Pumping Station
                        Waterworks Cottages
       Nesbitt, Jos., fireman
                         Waterworks House
       Frost, Harold, engineer

Oldpark Farm Yard
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. French, Alex., labourer
   2. Cunningham, J., shoe maker
   3. Kernoghan, Sarah
   4. Murdoch, Maggie
   5. Jackson, G. C.
   6. Kennedy, John, painter
   7. Morgan, John, carter
                             The Cottage
       Hewitt, Mrs. Annie

Oldpark Place
off Oldpark Avenue
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Oakman, Robert, labourer
   3. Bailie, Alfred, labourer
   5. McLaughlin, Mary Ann
   7. Jackson, Jos., gardener
   9. Crotton, John, packer
 11. Whinnery, P., labourer
 13. McBride, Amelia
 15. Kerr, Martha
 17. McNeilly, J., engineer
 19. Davidson, Thos., cinematograph operator
                              __________

   2. Douglas, Wm., tailor
   4. Johnston, A., block printer
   6. Clarke, Ellen
   8. Ferguson, A., draper's assistant
 10. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 12. Decker, Chas., seaman
 14. Douglas, E., bread server
 16. Hurst, Wm., soldier
 18. Johnston, Andw., baker
 20. Brown, Mrs. Mary
 22. Preston, T., brass moulder
 24. Larmour, C., lamp lighter

Oldpark Road
Crumlin Road to Ballysillan Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Enfield Dairy Co. - John W. Lindsay, manager
   3. McCourt, Edward, confectioner
   5. Oldpark Road Post Office - Margaret Hutchinson, sub-postmistress
   7. Houston, Geo., butcher
   9. Scott, W. H., fruiterer
 11. Shepherd's Dairies Ltd. - Manager, A. R. Millar
11a. Nardone, C., confectioner
..........Foyle Street intersects
 13. Vacant
 15. Kennedy, J. B., baker and grocer
 17. Livingston, Miss J., fruiterer
 19. Wiseman, W. H., boot maker
 21. Soye, Miss E., dress maker
..........Bann Street intersects
 23. Bruce, Ellen, publican
 25. Agar, S., newsagent
..........Shannon Street intersects
 27. Martin, Robt., pawn broker
 29. Clough, Selina, confectioner
 31. Strong, R., boot maker
..........Suir Street intersects
                               Mount Nebo
33, 35. Fitzsimmons, Mrs.
 37. McIlroy, W. J., hardware merchant
 39. Cohen, M., confectioner and fruiterer
 41. Clinton, E., draper
 43. Phillips, Richard, draper
 45. Tate, James, draper
 47. Cummings, John, boot maker
 49. Gifford, F. M., confectioner and newsagent
 51. McKee, Mrs., draper
 53. York, Sarah, dress maker and milliner
 55. Ebenezer Gospel Hall
..........Manor Street intersects
 57. Weir, Thos., plumber
 59. McCluggage, Miss M.
                      Park Lodge Crescent
 61. Hildersley, A., plumber and heating engineer
 63. McNally, Chas., teacher
 65. Robb, R. J., clerk
 67. McCormick, Mrs.
 69. Adjey, W. J., linen lapper
 71. Baird, Matthew, clerk of works
 73. Bashford, Miss
 75. McDonald, Alex., painter
 77. King, Wm., preparing master
 79. Baker, Mrs. A., draper
 81. Hunter, H., plumber
 83. McCracken, S., confectioner
 85. Cummins, Rchd., plater
 87. Hefferon, Mrs., dress and costume maker
 89. Mitchell, Mrs. L., district midwife
 91. Johnston, R., joiner
 93. Auld, Saml., engineer
 95. Donaldson, S. G., court crier
 97. Sheridan, Chas. E., boat builder
 99. Parkes, A. J., assistant manager
101. Larkin, Henry, bar man
103. Wallace, W., watch maker
105. Elliott, R., draper
..........Manor Drive intersects
                           Benwell Terrace
107. Graham, G.
109. Parkes, J., baker
111. Whiteside, R., draper
113. Allen, Miss
115. Parkes, Joseph, bookkeeper
117. Dougan, A. M., chemist
119. Vaux, Mrs. M., restaurant
121. Cummings, Geo., butter, egg and provision merchant
..........Beechpark Street intersects
123. McCabe, H., sign writer
125. Smyth, Fras., tailor
127. Saunders, J., carpenter
129. Keers, Robert, plater
131. Mars, Mary, confectioner
133. McKee, H. H., baker
135. Stewart, Geo., shoe maker
137. Getty, R., fruiterer
139. Tilley, E., rent agent
141. Larmour, A. A., plumber
143. McCormick, Mrs., nurse
145. Nevin & Co., fish mongers
147. McGrath, T., hair dresser
149. McLoughlin, S., pharmaceutical chemist
151. Gaston, Rebecca
153. McKee, Wm., boiler maker
155. Murray, C., spirit grocer
..........Mountview Street intersects
        Ewing, S., Mountview Building Works
                      Mount View Buildings
157a. Keers, John, rivetter
157. The New Shoe Co. - Robt. Corry, manager
159. Vacant
161. Hughes, E. H., engineer
163. Elliott, Mrs., confectioner
165. Campbell, Dr. G. A.
167. McCleave, Geo., confectioner
169. Leopold, Philip, draper
171. Finiston Sub-Post Office - A. Davidson, sub-postmaster
173. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd. (Branch)
..........Ballymoney Street intersects
                          Dunmore Terrace
175. Braden, John
177. Weir, James, caulker
179. Loughran, Catherine
181. Toal, J. T.
183. Morrow, S., newsagent
185. Fleming, Sarah, butcher
..........Ballymena Street intersects
                         Gold Creek Terrace
187, 189. Hinds, Jas., pawn broker
191. McCudden, J., carpenter
193. Kilpatrick, D., fruiterer
195. Laverty, R., boot maker
197. Douthart, Wm., boot and shoe maker
..........Ballycastle Street intersects
                           Finiston Terrace
199. Cogie, Mrs., grocer
201. Sunderland, Eliza
203. Hurley, Annie
205. Jenkins, Wm., joiner
207. Reilly, Mrs.
209. Reid, Jno., machine man
..........Ballynure Street intersects
                               Park View
211. McArdle, Patk., grocer
213. Murphy, Hugh, butcher
215. Brooks, W., hair dresser
217. Gallagher, Patk., labourer
219. Devlin, Joseph, labourer
..........Ballyclare Street intersects
221, 223. Milliken, Mary, grocer
                            Olive Terrace
225. Kilpatrick, Joseph
227. McKeown, Miss
229. Adams, John, electrician
231. Stewart, Hugh, plater's helper
233. Welch, R.., labourer
235. Adair, J., yarn dresser
237. Gault, Robt., labourer
239. Popham, W. J., labourer
241. McClavery, Miss D.
243. Kirk, John, labourer
245. Steen, J., confectioner
..........Oldpark Avenue intersects
                            Como Terrace
247. Gilmore, Wm., confectioner
249. Archer, Joseph, overseer
251. Baird, Miss E., costumier
253. Garner, James, joiner
255. Mahood, Ellen
257. Logan, J., joiner
259. Spence, W. J., joiner
261. Moffitt, Miss Sarah
263. Campbell, A., labourer
265. Richardson, A., coach builder
267. Minnis, Andw., boiler maker
269. Crimmins, Patrick J.
        Finiston National Schools - Douglas Martyn, principal
                              Emily Terrace
275. Oliver, W., bread server
277. Owens, George, clerk
279. McCormick, Wm., clerk
                              May Crescent
281. Rogan, A., spirit grocer
283. Smyth, Robt., wood turner
285. Wilson, Jas., finisher
287. Cairns, Robert, engineer
289. Smyth, Jos., linen measurer
291. McMaster, J., overseer
        Vacant ground
333. Garner, Mrs.
335. Johnston, Wm., manager
                            Warren Terrace
337. Baird, Margaret
339. Cockcroft, R., postal clerk
341. Greer, H., clerk
343. Bustard, James, tenter
345. McVicker, Mrs.
347. Wilson, John, plumber and gas fitter
..........Oldpark Farmyard intersects
                                Divis View
399. North of Ireland Harriers' Clubroom - Secretary, W. J. Johnston, 49 Newport Street
                          Printworks Terrace
401. Harrison, W., block printer
403. McCafferty, Mrs. A.
405. Ramsey, Robt., labourer
407. Paul, Aaron, weaver
409. Bradley, John, labourer
411. Kennedy, Saml., labourer
413. Snoddy, Mathw., labourer
415. McNeely, Mrs. Hannah
417. Montgomery, J., labourer
419. Semple, T., tailor
421. Bonnar, Saml., labourer
423. English, Robt., labourer
425. McCullough, Jas., assistant dyer
427. Wilkinson, D., labourer
429. Vokes, Mrs. C.
431. Houston, T., painter
433. Bradley, Mrs. Elizabeth
435. Cooper, J. D., draper
437. McConkey, J., painter
439. Stewart, William
441. Campbell, Wm., labourer
443. Blakely, Mrs. M. E.
445. Hutchinson, Robt., plasterer
447. Farrell, A., labourer
449. Paul, John, labourer
451. Paul, J., labourer
453. Esler, Mrs. Annie
455. Crawford, J., pork curer
        Vacant ground
481. McCalmont, John, boot and shoe maker
483. Poynter, T., carpenter and builder
485. Johnston, Andw., carter
        Vacant space
487. Howard, Robt., chief steward
489. Boyd, Fras., traveller
491. Stewart, A. E.
493. McClatchey, Wm., assistant manager
        Vacant space
                                Dunlewey
495. Barr, Robert, postman
                                 Emilyville
497. Thompson, J. S., joiner
                                 Rosebess
499. Moffitt, Jas., brick layer
                                Russellene
501. Douglas, W. C., commercial traveller
                                Honeyford
503. Hodgen, Wm., dairyman
        Vacant ground
                                  Ardtree
527. Nelson, Thomas, draper
                                 Hesseline
529. Ashwood, A., manager
                                  Elsieville
531. Cochrane, M. W., railway clerk
                                  Maryben
533. Gowdy, Ben., foreman
        Vacant ground
..........Westland Road intersects
..........Cliftonville Circus intersects
        Vacant ground
..........Oldpark back row intersects
        Oldpark National School - J. C. Thompson, principal
                                Corahinn
        Simpson, Jas., agent
                               Blackheath
   1. Blair, James, clerk
   2. Owens, R., linen business
                                Helenville
        Gardner, William
                                 St. Clair
        Dunlop, W. H., warehouseman
                                  Rubine
        McDowell, Mrs. Margaret
..........Dunowen Avenue intersects
                                   Duart
        Alexander, Adam
                                 Ernedale
        Collin, J. S.
                                 Ardsillan
        Sweeney, R. D., traveller
                                 Kinvara
        Robinson, A. T., jun. manager
                              Dundermott
        Morrow, Miss
                                  Verdun
        Holdsworth, Jas. C., clerk
                               Knockcairn
        Robertson, Jordan
                                 Glendhu
        Neill, W. F., estate agent
..........Printworks Avenue intersects
                         Oldpark Cottages
        Molyneaux, Thos., millwright
        McMullan, James, bundler
        McBride, Jos., dairyman
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                              Enfield Lodge
 16. Pinker, S., draper
 18. Barbour, Wm., traveller
       Holiness Movement Church
                                 Ardmore
       Laird, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
..........Century Street intersects
       BELFAST PUBLIC LIBRARY - No. 1 Carnegie Branch - A. E. Atkinson, branch librarian
                          Oldpark Crescent
 22. Simms, Rev. S., minister of Bethany Presbyterian Church, Agnes Street
 24. Gellately, Robt., iron moulder
 26. Waring, S., manager
 28. Brown, Robert, R.I.C.
30, 32. Church Army Labour and Male Prisoners' Aid Society - Captain J. Willey, superintendent
..........Benwell Street intersects
                           Oldpark Cottage
 38. Lyttle, W. C.
 40. Demolished
..........Byron Street intersects
                           Oldpark Terrace
 42. Toner, J., publican
 44. McCarthy, P., B.A., school teacher
 46. Gordon, Robert, clerk
 48. McBurney, T., druggist
 50. Salvation Army Barracks
52 to 56a. McCallum, Minnie, furniture dealer
 54. McClure, John, brick layer
 56. O'Keeney, John, publican
58, 60. O'Keeny, J., publican
..........Hillview Street intersects
 62. Campbell, Jas., grocer
 64. Kirkwood, Jas., fitter
 66. Henry, Mrs. E.
 68. Reilly, Geo., mechanic
 70. Law & Co., drapers
..........Baden-Powell Street intersects
       Lynn Memorial Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. Wm. McVitty; res., 53 Cliftonville Road; sexton, J. R. Reid, 209 Oldpark Road
 72. Gallivan, Miss K., fruiterer
 74. Fitzwilliam, Mary, delph dealer
 76. Nixon, J., & Co., grocers
 78. Crawford, J., pawn broker
 80. McCoy, J., confectioner
 82. McClelland, C., baker
   "   McClelland, R., missionary
 84. Hampson, Mrs. L., butcher
 86. McCausland, W. H., stationer and tobacconist
 88. Watson, Moses, fish monger
88a. Primrose, T., draper
..........Louisa Street intersects
                                 Rushfield
 90. McCann, James
 92. English, W. J., manager
 94. Moore, T., accountant
 96. Wright, James, clerk
                          Rosevale Terrace
 98. Tozer, Wm. J., soldier
100. Hurley, Jos., foreman
102. Tierney, Patrick, labourer
104. Phillips, J., shipwright
106. Kelly, Geo., grocer
..........Glenview Street intersects
        Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. J. K. O'Neill, P.P.
..........Parkview Street intersects
                           Mayfair Cottages
122. Walker, W., plater's helper
124. Wilson, Martha
126. Hull, James, baker
128. Bamford, A., labourer
130. Quinley, Andrew, labourer
132. Doherty, Mrs. S., winder
..........Mayfair Street intersects
                              Ruby Terrace
134. Cullerton, J., butcher
136. McGrogan, Miss, weaver
138. Hartley, Wm., labourer
140. Duff, James
142. Timney, Thos., fitter
144. Devlin, Patk., dealer
..........Gracehill Street intersects
168. O'Hare, Miss E., spirit grocer
170. Rooney, J., butcher
170a. McKeown, P., hair dresser
172, 174. O'Hare, P., publican
..........Ardilea Street intersects
                               Cave View
176. McKee Bros., grocers
178. Lemon, R., labourer
180. Kidd, Wm., plumber
182. Bower, Alfred, cabinet maker
184. Dawson, James, labourer
186. Bradford, Mrs. Agnes
188. Blair, Jos., tailor
190. Todd, Wm., joiner
192. Boyd, Miss A., winder
194. Gillespie, W. J., grocer
196, 198. Caldwell, Robert, carpenter and builder
200. Brown, Mrs.
202. Robinson, J., carter
204. Moore, William
206. Moore, Wm., linen lapper
208. Falls, Wm., boot maker
..........New Street intersects
        St. Silas' Church - Rector, Rev. F. W. W. Warren, B.A.; res., The Hermitage, Cardigan Drive; sexton, Wm. Moore, 206 Oldpark Road
        Vacant ground
..........Lower Lodge Avenue intersects
                        Lower Lodge Terrace
362. Fearon & Co., spirit grocers
364. Buchanan, Robt., carpenter
366. McColgan, Miss Ellen, warper
368. Weir, Mrs.
        Vacant ground
..........Deerpark Road intersects
384. Coleman, Mrs.
386. Snoddy, P., labourer
388. Doherty, Jos., labourer
390. Boyd, T. W., labourer
                           Demesne Terrace
392. Cameron, Hugh, traveller
394. McCartney, P., insurance agent
396. Beggs, Frank, fitter
398. Beggs, John, tailor
406. Crawford, Mrs. N.
408. Baird, R. W., electrician
410. Duffy, T., engine driver
412. Hanley, Robt., rivetter
414. McCrum, Saml., caulker
416. O'Hara, T. K., joiner
418. McCarthy, Geo., seed merchant
420. Gordon, James, manager
422. Rogan, Aaron, clerk
424. Smyth, J. J., postman
                                 Altmore
426. Johnston, Miss Olivia
428. Gateway
430. Devlin, Miss Ellen, principal, St. Macanisius' Girls' School
                                  Benedin
432. Knox, Thos., finisher
                                Craigavon
434. Tilley, Edwd., rent agent
                               Ferozepore
436. Fitzgerald, C., fruiterer
                                 Melrose
438. Kerr, Arthur
                                    Irene
440. Stewart, Hill, grocer
                               Ravenswood
442. Williamson, Mrs. A. J.
                                Brookside
444. McMaster, Robt., superintendent City Tramways
                                Sandyford
446. Stewart, Sarah Ann
        Cliftonville Moravian Church - Minister, Rev. T. H. Ellison; res., Carnathan, Kelvin Parade; sexton, R. Hutchinson, 23 Printworks Terrace
                                  St. Abbs
448. Kennedy, W. W., carrier
                                   Baroda
450. Wilson, David
                                 Laurelville
452. Graham, Samuel
454. Condell, Robt., foreman
                                Rathgowan
456. Mowatt, Henry, "Irish Times" representative
458. Breeze, Ellie
                                  Edinvara
460. Stewart, Chas., school teacher
462. Jones, Owen, clerk
                                 Glendara
464. McClenahan, J., plater
466. McDowell, Mrs. M.
                              Circus Villas
468. Apperson, Frank, manager Sun Life Assurance Co., of Canada
470. Graham, John, iron moulder
                                Moorlands
472. Bell, Robt., incorporated accountant
                                   Eglish
474. Murray, T. D., missionary
                                 Fortview
476. McCurley, W. R., carpenter
                                  Nigeria
478. Rankin, H., watch maker
                                Springville
480. McClay, Mrs. M. A.
                                 Kernden
482. Flatman, Mrs. A.
                                 Rathlea
484. Moore, James
..........Alliance Avenue intersects
                               Kern Villa
490. Kerns, Sarah
                           Alexander Villa
492. McClean, Arthur, teacher
                          Oakville Terrace
496. McKenzie, Hugh (of J. McKenzie & Sons, 114 Antrim Road)
498. Wilson, Wm., water inspector
500. Bell, Graham, clerk
                                 Bellevue
502. Brown, W. B., agent
                               Templeville
508. Gaw, James, fitter
510. Woods, Jas., dairy keeper
                              The Cottage
       Walker, Jane
                           Oldpark House
       Cliftonville Golf Club - Hon. sec., Harold Jefferson, Ocean Buildings, Donegall Square East; captain, H. H. Martin; professional, George M. Mitchell; steward, John Chambers
                       Monkeystown Cottages
       Crymble, Thomas, labourer
       Gribben, Thomas

Olive Street
Enfield Street to Woodvale Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
..........Woodvale Street intersects
   1. Johnston, J., mechanic
   3. Watson, John, fitter
   5. Wallace, Mrs.
   7. McMurray, Chas., over looker
   9. Thompson, Saml., fitter
 11. Cunningham, Jas., finisher
 13. McBride, Jas., finisher
 15. Stevens, Robert, R.I.C.
 17. Sherrard, J.
 19. Tyrrell, Lizzie
                              __________

   2. Reason, Geo., sawyer
   4. Moreland, Robt., labourer
   6. McMurray, Miss
   8. Donaldson, Robt., baker
 10. Caulfield, Miss J.
 12. Gregg, Ellen
 14. Adrain, Jno., brick layer
 16. Hill, Richd., seaman
 18. Smith, Jno., boiler maker
 20. Corbett, Jas., pattern maker
 22. Gowdy, R., hackle setter
 24. Colville, Alex.
 26. Hodgins, Jas., plater
 28. Rice, Johnston, fitter
 30. Baird, Allan, butcher
..........Yew Street intersects

Omar Street
Falls Road to Ross Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   3. McParland, Eliz., reeler
   5. O'Connor, Mary Jane
   7. O'Neill, John, moulder
   9. McGuinness, M., weaver
 11. McLarnon, Sarah, house keeper
..........Inkerman Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Crilly, Ellen, stationer
   4. Sullivan, Thos., painter
   6. Sullivan, T. M., blacksmith
   8. O'Hara, Chas., iron turner
 10. Callaghan, F., labourer
 12. Barbour, Matthew, china repairer
 14. Barber, Jas., cutler
 16. Henry, Margaret
 18. Legg, William, labourer
 20. Barbour, John, china repairer
 22. Neilan, James, carter
 24. Mallon, Fras., labourer
 26. McKeown, Jas., labourer

Omeath Street
Rosebery Road to Woodstock Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

1 to 39. Vacant ground
 41. Armstrong, W. J., grocer
 43. Shevlin, P., ex-R.I.C.
 45. Walker, Jas., plumber
 47. Jenkins, Geo., manager
 49. Hunter, Abraham, motor man
 51. McMinn, Saml., foreman
 53. Robertson, Wm., fitter
 55. McChesney, Mrs. Letitia
 57. Shepperd, W. T., tram conductor
 59. Cooper, Hugh, clerk
 61. Carson, John, engineer
 63. Hill, Wm. J., carpenter
 65. Reid, Saml., plater
 67. Morton, Wm., despatch clerk
 69. Gibson, Wm. J., smith
 71. Kirk, Wm., joiner
 73. Greer, James, labourer
 75. Gorman, A. J., compositor
 77. Smith, John A., engineer
 79. McKee, Miss, lady's nurse
 81. Kemp, Chas., quartermaster-sergeant R.A.M.C.
 83. Mawhinney, H., boiler maker
 85. Green, Mrs.
 87. Green, John, bread server
 89. Hamilton, Mrs. Martha
 91. Scott, Mrs. Lydia
 93. McGuigan, J. G., manager
 95. Ferguson, Jane, costumier
 97. Sharp, John, tram conductor
 99. Garrett, S. A., bread server
101. Bell, S., dress maker
103. Shannon, Thos., sanitary inspector
105. McCoubrey, F., joiner
        McAllister, James, commercial traveller (side door)
                              __________

2 to 42. Vacant ground
 44. Byrne, Mary, spirit grocer
 46. Liddell, D., cabinet maker
 48. Jeffrey, Wm., baker
 50. Lawrence, T., pattern maker
 52. Ferguson, Jas., brick layer
 54. Fleming, G., electrician
 56. Graham, Hugh, tailor
 58. Reynolds, Mrs. Laurence
 60. Moore, Wm., fitter
 62. McMeekin, Thos., engineer
 64. Kirkpatrick, J., pattern maker
 66. Paton, T., upholsterer
 68. Johnston, Thos., rivetter
 70. Bloxsom, Wm., ship steward
 72. Brown, Miss Mary
 74. Gillen, Miss Catherine
 76. Charles, W. H., Customs and Excise
 78. Steenson, John, traveller
 80. Boyd, Miss Martha
 82. Murray, Robt., chauffeur
 84. Craig, Wm. J., driller
 86. Russell, Robt., clerk
 88. McGahey, Wm., van driver
 90. Neill, Saml., sanitary inspector
..........Buller Street intersects
 92. Carson, Wm., loom moulder
 94. Turkington, Edwd., joiner
 96. Winters, Mrs. Martha
 98. Clarke, John, clerk
100. Brown, Alex., joiner
102. Anderson, Robt., painter
104. Johnston, Robt., printer
106. McBride, Thos., painter

Onslow Gardens
off Cregagh Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [left hand side]
                                 Mowbray
       Oliver, Henry, fitter
                               Westbourne
       Anderson, Alex., traveller
                                  Walden
       Orr, Jas., mill furnisher
                               Heidelberg
       Cairns, James, joiner
                               Randalville
       Johnston, Thomas, joiner
                                 Cardene
       Nicholl, James, joiner
                              __________

                            [right hand side]
                               The Laurels
       Lavery, Joseph
                                The Hollies
       Nelson, Walter, traveller
                              Tholt-Y-Will
       Reid, Robt. K., clerk
                              Ard-Macha
       Reid, M. S.
                               Summerville
       Long, Saml., solicitor's assistant
                            Oakenholt Villa
       Bitchell, Richd., plumber (Mitchell)
                                  Ardrath
       Kane, Wm. G., harbour official

Ophir Gardens
Windermere Gardens to Salisbury Avenue
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
 22. Mulligan, Jas., rent agent
 24. Watson, John, manufacturers' agent
 26. Blain, John, clerk
 28. Stewart, Mrs. L.
 30. Magee, Jas. T., merchant tailor
 32. Doak, Wm., draper
 34. Quinn, Jos., clerk
 36. Brown, R. B., traveller
 38. Fleming, Mrs.
 40. Sharpe, Wm., M.D.
 42. Brown, Mrs. R. B.
 44. Rogers, Wm., draper
 46. Gunning, G., school teacher
 48. Waters, Geo., artist
 50. Bennett, Mrs.
 52. Thomas, Wm., overseer G.P.O.
 54. Duignan, M. J., bank official
..........Tivoli Gardens intersects
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
                                   Innisfail
 29. Craig, Henry
                                Orangeville
 31. Clarke, James, electrician
                                 Fernleigh
 33. Burnside, Robert
                                Murrayville
 35. Murray, Miss
 37. Palmer, Samuel, buyer
 39. Bogan, F., commercial traveller
 41. Woods, S., merchant tailor
 43. McGhee, J., linen business
 45. Bennett, Mrs. M.
 47. McBride, Mrs. Elizabeth
 49. McMinn, Ernest, cashier
 51. Hughes, Edwd., manager

Oranmore Street
Clonard Gardens to Springfield Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

       Sisters of Charity of St. Vincent De Paul - Superioress, Sister M. J. Graham
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
   1. Bannon, Mary
   3. O'Prey, James
   5. McCavana, Mrs.
   7. Trinner, William
   9. Cunningham, Jas., store keeper
 11. McCartney, Bella
 13. Mallaghan, M., tailor
 15. Fanning, Peter, clerk
 17. O'Hara, James
 19. Fox, Wm., labourer
 21. Mageniss, Henry, labourer
 23. McCartney, Robt., fitter
 25. O'Neill, John, heckler
 27. Devlin, Ellen
..........Leoville Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Reilly, Patk., labourer
 2a. McConnell, Mary
   4. Harbinson, Jas., labourer
   6. McGeown, J., embroiderer
   8. Rafferty, P. N., labourer
 10. Carabine, William John
 12. Magee, Jas., checker
 14. Ward, John, packer
 16. Campbell, Bernard
 18. Hurle, Thos., carpenter
 20. Maxwell, John, carter
 22. McCullough, A., tailor
 24. Skeffington, William
 26. Devlin, Edward, labourer
 28. Owles, Joseph
 30. Campbell, Patk., linen lapper
 32. Kennedy, James, joiner
 34. Cassidy, Patk., moulder
 36. Reid, Thos. H., fitter
 38. Junn, Patk., labourer
 40. McCombe, Joseph, engineer
 42. Woods, Peter
 44. Cairns, Thomas
 46. Mullen, J., clerk
 48. Reid, John, labourer
 50. Loughran, John, carpenter
 52. Furphy, Hugh, labourer
 54. Creely, Terence
 56. McNeill, John, joiner
 58. Dunn, John, labourer
 60. McKillen, John, labourer
 62. McLoughlin, Wm., painter
 64. McKinley, John, labourer
66, 68. Kane, Felix, & Co., grocers

Orchard Street
Canning Street to Bentinck Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Anderson, Robt., painter
   3. Anderson, Mrs. Mary
   5. Wallace, Mary
   7. Walker, Mrs.
   9. Martin, George, R.N.
 11. Kearney, Thos., plumber
 13. Wilson, Alex., carter
 15. McCauley, Geo., labourer
                               __________

   2. Swan, Duncan, rivetter
   4. Wilson, Wm., carter
   6. McIlhone, James, fitter

Oregon Street
off Ohio Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Hamill, Thos., labourer
   3. McClung, George, labourer
   5. Beattie, John, labourer
   7. Cathcart, Wm., labourer
   9. Jones, Thos., labourer
 11. Sillery, Sarah
 13. Aughey, Robt., labourer
 15. Scott, Maggie
 17. Hunt, Mary
 19. Sands, John, basket maker
 21. Huston, Thomas, labourer
 23. Nicholson, Sarah
 25. Murray, Robt., labourer
 27. Dunwoody, James
 29. Scott, Thos., brick layer
 31. Connelly, James, tailor
 33. Millar, Robert, fitter
 35. Beattie, Robert, labourer
 37. Cheadle, J., labourer
 39. Patterson, Maggie
 41. Hanna, D., labourer
 43. Hanna, Jane
 45. Annesley, Hugh, labourer
 47. Houston, Wm., labourer
       Vacant ground
                              __________

   2. McCluggage, T., painter
   4. O'Neill, Wm., labourer
   6. McCall, Robert, labourer
   8. Jenkins, H., labourer
 10. Scott, Samuel
 12. Jackson, A., plasterer
 14. McCurry, Samuel, labourer
 16. Telford, John, rivetter
 18. Sheridan, Phillip
 20. Wright, Grace
 22. Kerby, Mrs.
 24. Jones, Thos., painter
 26. Clarke, Maggie
 28. McBurney, Miss Esther
 30. McCrory, Mrs.
 32. Smith, Samuel, fitter
 34. Scott, William
 36. McFerran, John, labourer
 38. Boyd, W. Jas., iron moulder
 40. McClure, A., soldier
 42. Cameron, Jas., labourer
 44. Barnes, Jas., helper
 46. Topping, Campbell, labourer
 48. Anderson, Annie
 50. Caulfield, T., carpenter
 52. Stone, James, labourer
 54. Barr, Mrs.
 56. Harris, Gerald, labourer
 58. Caldwell, John, linen lapper
 60. Orr, Henry, labourer
 62. Maginness, Saml., dresser
 64. Hyndman, Alex., labourer
 66. Linney, Jas., iron moulder
 68. Skelly, Wm., labourer
 70. Agnew, Thos. J., labourer
 72. Glenn, Wm., labourer
 74. Lee, Leonard
 76. Moore, Mary
 78. Hayes, Mrs.
 80. Kincaid, J., carding master
 82. McCoy, J., brass finisher
 84. Sloan, James, joiner
 86. Sloan, John M., boot maker
 88. McGuffin, Patrick
 90. Irwin, J. R., labourer
 92. Dalton, Wm., stoker
 94. Kennedy, James, driller
 96. McCleery, Samuel, grocer

Orient Gardens
Cliftonville Road to Brookvale Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Connell, Mrs.
   3. Torbett, Miss Martha
   5. McClatchie, Mrs. A.
   7. Reilly, Wm., insurance inspector
   9. Allingham, Rutledge
 11. McIlveen, T., accountant
 13. Chisholm, Mrs. Clara
 15. Lancaster, James
 17. Leckie, Mrs.
 19. Graham, J. H., clerk
 21. Gurd, Mrs. M.
 23. Stanfield, Geo., R.I.C.
 25. Kane, David, salesman
 27. Hamilton, S., bank porter
 29. Kernaghan, J. R., engineer
 31. Agnew, Miss Clara
 33. Ferguson, H. R. M., M.D.
 35. Boyd, D. W., bank official
 37. Morton, Miss M.
 39. De Winter. W. J., tailor
 41. Hessin, Mrs.
 43. Little, Jas., manager
                              __________

   2. Grogan, James, Customs official
   4. Seale, W. P., cashier
   6. McAuley, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Millar, Geo., insurance superintendent
 10. Nesbitt, D., N.S. teacher
 12. Waddell, Miss
 14. Allison, Wm., draper
 16. Beatty, T., commercial traveller
 18. Wilson, Arthur, salesman
 20. Shearman, John N., assistant master Belfast Royal Academy
 22. Dornan, Alf., commercial traveller
 24. Lutton, Wm., manager
 26. Harbinson, R. J., commercial traveller
 28. Roberts, Edw., chemist
 30. Martyn, D., principal Finiston N.S., Oldpark Road
 32. Lavelle, Alex., manager
..........Easton Crescent intersects
 34. Irvine, C. G., clerk
 36. Tims, Mrs.
36a. Lockhart, Mrs. M.
 38. Hull, James, clerk
 40. Kerr, Miss M.
 42. Mooney, Mrs. R.
 44. Greenham, Mrs. J.

Orkney Street
from Upper Riga Street to Bootle Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Dowey, G., weaver
   3. Hutchinson, S., bundler
   5. Jackson, Robt., rivetter
   7. Moneypenny, William, butcher
   9. Cathcart, Wm., labourer
 11. Moore, Thomas, shipwright
 13. Harper, Francis, porter
 15. Hutchinson, John, fitter
 17. Wallis, E.
 19. Crawford, D., brick layer
 21. Henderson, J., clerk
 23. Hill, E., linen finisher
 25. Steer, H., labourer
 27. Heatley, J., labourer
 29. Martin, Robt., soldier
                               __________

   2. Gibson, H., game keeper
   4. Edmondson, Jos., labourer
   6. Smyth, Robt., fitter
   8. Henry, Eliza
 10. Taylor, Jas., fitter
 12. Nicholson, D., labourer
 14. Smyth, John, iron moulder
 16. Welsh, S., labourer
 18. Creighton, Thomas, fitter
 20. Hutchinson, W., yarn bundler
 22. Gould, Wm., labourer
 24. Currie, Thos., watchman
 26. McConnell, Ernest, driller
 28. Fallon, Mrs. Janet
 30. Murdock, Mrs. Mary
 32. Bradford, Mary
 34. Dunn, W., designer
 36. Best, Jonathan, postman
 38. Simpson, John, iron turner
 40. Andrews, Mrs. A.
 42. McFadden, Wm., labourer
 44. McDowell, J., plasterer
 46. Carson, John, labourer
 48. Gardiner, Thomas
 50. Campbell, John, labourer
 52. Talbot, R., embroiderer
 54. Sprott, Robt., cloth passer
 56. Cushley, Thos., labourer
 58. Walker, T., labourer
 60. Miller, Martha
 62. Scott, Samuel, labourer
 64. Morgan, John, tenter
 66. Crowe, Charles, labourer
 68. Gregg, Thomas, labourer
 70. Erwin, E.
 72. Larkin, John, spinning master
 74. Sinclair, Agnes
 76. Nixon, Wm., labourer
 78. Morrison, Alex., sheet iron worker
 80. West, J., labourer
 82. Mackey, S., carpenter

Ormeau Avenue
Cromac Street to Bedford Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
1, 3. Hume, R., shirt manufacturer
   5. Ni-Verre Chemical Co., laboratories and offices. Manager and Secretary, J. M. Whyte
   9. Gilliland, John, & Co. Ltd., Linen Manufacturers; Specialists in Irish Hand Embroidery Applied to Dainty Lingerie Blouses and Underclothing
..........Joy Street intersects
       Greeves, Ridgway, & Co., linen and damask manufacturers
                             Second Floor
       Berrington, H., & Co. Ltd., overall manufacturers
                              Third Floor
       Berrington, H., & Co. Ltd., overall manufacturers
       Gribbon, Edward, & Sons Ltd., Linen Manufacturers
..........Alfred Street intersects
                           Franklin Buildings
       The Franklin Laundry Co. Ltd., Launderers, French Cleaners, Art Dyers, Carpet Beaters, and Vacuum Cleaners
       O'Brien, George, & Co., Linen Merchants, and Agents London Assurance Corporation, & Norwich Union Fire Insurance Society Ltd.
       Lamb, Robert, & Co., linen merchants
..........Adelaide Street intersects
       McBride & Williams, Ltd., Cotton and Lawn Handkerchief Manufacturers and Embroiderers
       Maclean, S. T., Ltd., Linen, Yarn, and Commission Merchants
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 1c. Jones Bros. Ltd., cotton handkerchief manufacturers
                              __________

   2. Graham, James, M.D., Coroner for the city of Belfast
   4. Side entrance to Gas Stove Warehouse
   6. Belfast Corporation Lamplighters' Dept.
   8. Pollock, Robt., lamp inspector
..........Charlotte Street intersects
       McBride, Robert, & Co. Ltd., Linen and Cotton Manufacturers
       Fulton, John, & Co. Ltd., Shirt, Collar & Clothing Manufacturers
..........Apsley Street intersects
       Ormeau Avenue Public Baths - Thomas Johnston, superintendent
..........Maryville Street intersects
       Berrington, H., & Co. Ltd., Holland apron & overall manufacturers
       Morton & Co., Belfast Ltd., bottlers
       Jones Bros. & Daley Ltd., Packing Case Makers

Ormeau Road
Ormeau Avenue to Annadale
45 to 187, 2 to 158, Cromac Ward, South Par. Div;
1 to 43a, Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.;
279 - 595, 164 - 342, Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.;
350 to 370, Ormeau Ward, North Down

       Belfast Corporation Gas Stove Warehouse
..........Bankmore Street intersects
   1. Montgomery, Leonard, publican
   3. Magee, Susan, tobacconist
   5. Watterson, Saml., hair dresser
   7. Doggart, H. J., confectioner and fruiterer
 11. Hopper, John, draper
 13. Davidson, L., draper
 15. Rainey, Annie, confectioner
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 17. Mulligan, John, boot maker
 19. Wells, W. R., flesher
 21. Magee, Geo., fruiterer
 23. McDowell, Jane, furniture dealer
 25. Meharg, D. G., publican
..........Howard Street South intersects
27, 29. Bell, Dixon, publican
 31. Sommerville, J., fruiterer, confectioner and tobacconist
 33. Pursley, Thos., hair dresser
35, 37. Adams, J. and D., bakers
 39. Giddings, Annie, dress maker & milliner
 39. Geddings, Chas., stationer & tobacconist
 41. Ferguson, R., boot maker
 43. Yarr, Joseph, butcher
43a. Murray, Robt., commission agent
..........Donegall Pass intersects
43b. Jones, Harry, automobile engineer
                            Ormeau Terrace
 45. Allen, J. H., pawn broker
 47. Carney, Thos., hair dresser
 49. Sherry, Elizabeth, confectioner
 51. Dixon, Jos., watch maker and jeweller
 53. McIlhenney, J., furniture dealer
 55. Quinn, Sarah
 57. Hunter, Elizabeth, costumier
 59. Connor, John
 61. Erwin, Margaret
 63. Morrow, Thos. R., joiner
63a. Morrow, Christina, fruiterer
 65. Carlisle, W. J., confectioner
 67. Rainey, Jas., draper, hosier and underclothier
 69. Boyd, Jas., provision merchant
 71. McRoberts, J. A. & H., druggists
..........Ormeau Street intersects
 73. Miller, J., & Sons, painters and decorators
 75. Dixon, R. K., mechanical dentist
 77. Wright, Annie
 79. Bogue, James, joiner
 81. Sewell, Wm., musician
81a. Linton, Hugh, furniture dealer
 83. Dunn, W. A., M.D.
..........Havelock Street intersects
       Ormeau Road Methodist Church - Rev. Beresford Lyons, minister; res., 34 Mountcharles; William McKittrick, sexton
..........McClure Street intersects
                            Cooke Terrace
 87. Smyth, Thomas, grocer and provision curer
 89. Guiler, James, L.P.S.I., pharmaceutical chemist
 91. Green, Ellen C., confectioner and tobacconist
93, 95. Rogan Bros., boot makers
 97. Boyd, Alex., agent for Melville & Co. Ltd., undertakers (branch). Telephone No. 1722
                            Carvill's Terrace
 99. Bready, James, wholesale clothier
101. Taylor, James, M.B.
103. Convery, P., publican
105. Hamill, Edith
107. Corr, Jas., rent agent
109. Lennox, Wm., timber merchant
111. Bradley, Patk., mineral water manufacturer
..........Essex Street intersects
113. Toner, Henry, publican
115. Salveto, B., confectioner
117. Wright, Jas., butcher
119. Doherty, Miss, tobacconist and confectioner
                             Glenfield Place
121. Bell, Ross, drapers, etc.
   "    Bell, Ross, funeral furnisher, posting master, & taxi-cab proprietor
123. White, Robt., spirit grocer
125. Bourke, Mary
127. Richardson, J., traveller
129. Magee, James, fancy box maker
131. Purdy, J., M.R.C.V.S.
133. Ferguson, Mrs. J. C.
                                 Dunmore
135. Hogg, T. S., M.D., surgeon
..........University Street intersects
                             Liscard Terrace
137. Kennedy, Thos., physician and surgeon
139. Baird, R. H. H., J.P. (of Messrs. W. & G. Baird, Ltd.); telephone 1623
141. Deans, S. A., L.D.S., F.P.S.G.
143, 145. Crone, Robt., draper
147. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wholesale and retail wine merchants (branch) - Miss Lily Graham, manageress
..........Fitzroy Avenue intersects
                      Cromac Park Terrace
149. Scott, Mrs. Mabel
151. Baird, Mrs.
153. Adams, David, J.P., printer
155. Gibson, H. G., accountant
157. Vacant
159. Colville, Robert
161. Faulkner, W. J., L.D.S., R.C.S. (Edin.), surgeon dentist
..........University Avenue intersects
        Martin, H. & J., Limited, contractors, builders, brick manufacturers and quarry owners, estate agents; Ulster Works, Belfast & Leinster Works, Dublin
        Martin Estates Co. Ltd. - F. C. Kerr, secretary
..........Rugby Avenue intersects
                         Cambridge Terrace
165. Orr, W. R. H., & Co., druggists
167. Dixon, John, draper
169. Lewis, H. and J., butchers
                     Hampton House Cottages
171. Vacant
                           Hampton House
       Cassidy, Alexander
       Scott, Mrs.
       Shannon, Robert J.
       McGannon, J.
       Tannahill, Mrs.
       Smith, F. C.
       Atkinson, Mrs.
       Campbell, Mrs.
       Ormeau Gospel Hall
183. Aspinall, F. C., newsagent and picture framer
        Ormeau Road Post Office - F. C. Aspinall, sub-postmaster
185. Green, Geo., fruiterer
185a. Crawford, Mrs. Jane
187. Totten, Wm. G., shoe maker
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
        THE ORMEAU BRIDGE
        Boyce, M., confectioner and coffee stand
..........Delhi Street intersects
        Vacant ground
                            Romanov House
        Davison, J. R., M.D., surgeon
..........Candahar Street intersects
283. Belfast Co-Operative Society Ltd. (branch)
                                  Lindores
291. Gray, R. M., auctioneer
                                Becca Ville
293. Wilson, Jas. R., leather merchant
295. Magill, Rose
                                  St. Clair
297. Morrison, Sarah
                                Buncrana
299. Jackson, Mrs.
301. Barrett, Richard, agent
303. English, Mrs. Annie
305. McKenzie, Wm. J., manager
..........Ava Avenue intersects
307, 309. Ormeau Bakery Ltd.
                             Ava Buildings
311. Glasgow, R. J., draper
313. Hobson, Geo. B., stationer
315. Hewton, J., chemist
317. Morris, J. T., boot merchant
319, 321. Palmer, J., posting establishment
323. Gilmore, D., manufacturer
                        Park View Terrace
325. Morgan, Miss, dress maker
327. Brittain, Mrs.
329. Mills, Mrs.
331. Minnis, Alfred J., cashier
333. Graham, Martin, painter
335. Grayson, M.
337. Gardiner, Wm., plumber
339. Dornan, Chas., ladies' & gent's tailors
341. Orr, W. S., watch maker
343 and 345. Alexander, A., plumber and gas fitter
347. Downing, Samuel, boot and shoe merchant
349. McGaffin, Annie, confectioner and tobacconist
351. Patterson & Hanna, general drapers
353. Parkes, J. H., hair dresser
355. Graham Bros., butchers
357, 359. Irvine Bros., grocers
361. Townsley, Wm., publican
..........Deramore Avenue intersects
                          Haypark Terrace
363. Rutledge, W. E., M.P.S.I., chemist
365. Love, A., draper
367. Royal Dairy - F. Heatley, manager
367a. Mackay, Miss, dress maker
369. Downing, Edwd., hardware merchant and newsagent
371. Ballynafeigh Post Office - S. Clair, sub-postmaster
373. Clair, Stafford, grocer
..........Rushfield Avenue intersects
                           Beechpark Terrace
375. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine merchants (branch)
377. Foster, T., hotel assistant
379. Hampton, A., foreman
381. McClelland, J., ladies & gent's tailor
..........Haypark Avenue intersects
                            Sandon Terrace
383, 385. McCarthy, S., confectioner
387. Noble, A., grocer
389. Kingham, Miss, confectioner
391. Glenn, S., fruiterer
393. Marshall Bros., provision merchants
395. Mallen, Wm. J., baker and confectioner
397. Douglas, S., butcher
..........Deramore Street intersects
399. Starret, Alex., boot maker
401. Dickey, John, cattle dealer
403. Sterling, S., provision merchant
                         Chesneyville Terrace
405. Maxwell, Wm., & Co., cabinet makers and upholsterers
407. McKee, R. A., draper
409. Prepared Food Stores
411. Turner, W. G., fruiterer
413. Ballynafeigh Orange Hall - H. Devlin, caretaker
415. McVea, Edwd., plumber
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
417. Brown, J. C., stationer and tobacconist
419. Woods, Margaret
421. Silo, M., boiler maker
423. St. Jude's National School - Jas. Cotter, principal
425. Sweeney, Mrs., draper
427. McElroy, R., boot maker
429. Laverty, F., & Co., grocers and wine merchants
..........Simpson Court intersects
431. Greenan, Patk., horse dealer
433. Shanks, H., hair dresser
435. O'Hanlon, Mary
437. Taylor, Thomas, draper
439. Thompson, A., postal official
441. Clarke, James, Commissioner for Taking Affidavits
443. Laverty, B. J., spirit grocer
445. Addlington, Jas. H., pottery turner
447. Craig, G., clerk
449. McVeigh, Wm., brick layer
..........Sunnyside Street intersects
451. Braithwaite & McCann, Red Lion Inn
453. Ballynafeigh Police Barracks - Daniel Hughes, head constable
455. Poston, A. E., draper
..........Whitehall Gardens intersects
457. Kerr, Miss, tobacconist
459. White, E., pawn broker
461. Linchey, Harry
463. McCaw, Mrs. A.
465. Gilmer, James, painter & decorator
467. McIvor, H., grocer
        Ballynafeigh Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. J. A. Duke, B.A.; res., 75 South Parade
                             Auburn Villas
469. McKibben, J., grocer
471. Stevenson, Mrs.
..........Florenceville Avenue intersects
                         Florenceville House
        Loney, Mrs.
                        Florenceville Terrace
473. Jamison, A., linen business
475. Pinkerton, S., linen business
                              Fontainbleau
477. Brown, Mrs.
..........Rossmore Avenue intersects
                           Rossmore Terrace
479. Macauley, A. A., solicitor
481. McKinstry, Mrs. F. K.
483. O'Callaghan, J. P., Excise Officer
                               Glendalough
485. Kevin, C., M.D., surgeon
                              Locust Lodge
487. McStay, Mrs.
        Convent of the Good Shepherd - Rev. Mother Mahony, Superioress
        Convent Cottage Gate Lodge - W. Greer
        Home of the Good Shepherd
..........Carolan Road intersects
                           Rosetta Cottages
        Frackleton, A., confectioner and tobacconist
515. Crawford, George
517. Fitzsimmons, Miss
519. Mallin, P., labourer
521. Bradley, Annie
523. Wilson, Maggie
525. Carlin, Patrick
527. Short, George
529. McCrudden, J., boot maker
..........Rosetta Avenue intersects
                          Marguerita Terrace
531. Stevenson, Herbert G., secretary Citizens' Association
533. McAlpine, Saml., engineer
535. Wadsworth, Arthur R.
537. Nicholson, Joseph F.
539. Murray, Jas., Excise officer
541. Bryans, C., traveller
543. McCreight, Miss
545. Marshall, F.
                           Rosetta Terrace
547. White, John, pawn broker
549. Rusk, J.
551. Lindsay, Benjamin
553. Keenan, John, commission agent
555. Jamison, Robt., secy.
557. Logan, J. E.
559. Strafford, F. R.
561. McKimmon, James
563. Walker, J.
..........St. John's Avenue intersects
                              Belvoir Place
583. Curliss, Mrs. Jane
585. McLoughlin, J., publican
587. Henry, Charles
589. Colgan, Joseph, posting master
591. Meade, Wm., sub-postmaster Rosetta P.O.
593. Duncan, Thomas
595. Lindsay, John, nursery man
..........Annadale Avenue intersects
                              Donnybrook
        Turner, W. G., fruit merchant
                                 Elsmere
        Rainey, Wm. J., engraver
..........Hampton Park intersects
                              __________

        The Belfast Corporation Gas Works - Jas. D. Smith, engineer and manager
..........Peveril Street intersects
108a. Brady, J., spirit grocer
..........Lavinia Street intersects
                               Park Place
   6. Lindsay, S., furniture dealer
   8. Kirkwood, F. H., bookkeeper
   "   McGuigan, Julia, milliner and costumier
 10. Bennett, J. W., traveller
 12. Armstrong, Jos., manager
 14. Boyd, Wm., van man
 16. McKee, James, dentist
..........Cooke Street intersects
16a. Fitzpatrick, J., hair dresser
 18. Best, Hugh
   "   Best, J. A., dentist
 20. Forster, John, grocer
                           Ashley Terrace
 22. Starrett, J. & A., boot makers
 24. Johnston, R. G., confectioner and tobacconist
 26. McVeigh, Peter, fruiterer
 28. McKenna, Margt., draper and dress maker
 30. Nicholson, J., tailor and clothier
..........Shaftesbury Avenue intersects
       North of Ireland Cricket Club Grounds - W. B. Fennell, hon. secretary; S. Heanon, caretaker
                           Hatfield Terrace
 92. Gallagher, Geo., collar cutter
 94. Braithwaite & McCann, grocers and win e merchants - James Gordon, manager
..........Hatfield Street intersects
                           Farnham Terrace
 96. Balmain, Andrew, Dentist. Telephone No. 3700
 98. Gregg, Jas., bookkeeper
   "   Gregg, Miss Violet, L.R.A.M., Teacher of Music
100. Rooney, Daniel, grocer
102. Lindsay, H., traveller
104a. Gray, F., chef
104. Sancto, Mrs., grocer
106a, 106. Massey, Matthew, butcher
108. Couser, Mrs. Eleanor
110. McLean, Isabella
112. Hunter, Miss
114. Crossey, W. E., grocer
..........Rutland Street intersects
                           Lesterville Terrace
116. Walsh, Mrs., stationer
118. Lester, R. J., grocer
120. Gilpin, W. J., manufacturer
122. Watson, Miss
124. McMaster, James, grocer
..........Balfour Avenue intersects
                              Rutland Place
126. Duff, S., provision merchant and fish monger
                             Balfour House
128. Armstrong, R., grocer & fruiterer
128b. Cooper, Mrs. Margaret, baker and confectioner
130a. Bleakley, R. E., draper
130. Parks, James H., hair dresser
130. Irish Preserve and Confectionery Co. Ltd.
132. Kevin, J. N., & Co., ladies; shirt manufacturers
134. Hepworth, Harry, merchant tailor
..........Artana Street intersects
                            Mayville Terrace
136. Wright, Richd., painter
138. Scott, Mrs. Agnes
140. Hamilton, R., cutter
142. McBride, W., linen business
144. Spence, C., warehouseman
146. Harvey, Helen
..........Dromara Street intersects
                           Laganview Terrace
148. Montgomery, Robert D., house painter
150. Stewart, Miss
152. Arnot, Geo. Scott, chef
154. Getty, John, mechanic
156, 158. Gaines, Morton, & Co., clothing manufacturers
        ORMEAU PUBLIC PARK - Thomas Moore, foreman; James Camlin, ranger; John McIlroy, gardener
..........Park Road intersects
        Cooke Centenary (Presbyterian) Church - Minister, Rev. J. MacMillan, D.D.; res., Ravenhill Road
..........North Parade intersects
                                 Culloden
166. McWatters, S., merchant
168. Sterling, Mrs.
                             Castle Cooke
170. Irvine, James, traveller
172. Lynass, W. H., lithographic artist
..........South Parade intersects
                            Albany Terrace
174. Brabazon, Wm., manager
176. Nugent, Sarah E.
178. Park, Hugh, clerk of works G.N.R.
180. Dunwoody, J., painter
182. Stranaghan, J. P., foreman
184. Reid, Thos., painter
186. Cunningham, Matthew
188. Rodgerson, Geo., cooper
..........Somerset Street intersects
                       Mount View Terrace
190, 192. McDowell, W. C., grocer and tea merchant
194. Harrison, V., draper
196. O'Gorman, Teresa, confectioner
198. D'Arcy, John, fish monger
200. Campbell, H., boot maker
202. Anderson, Saml., confectioner
204. McIlhagga, W. J., fruiterer
206. Curran, Patk., grocer
..........Parkmore Street intersects
208. Busby, Chas., labourer
210. Johnston, C., carpenter
212. Maxwell, Henry
214. Moss, Edw. Jos., carter
216. Reid, Jas., labourer
218. Johnston, Saml., labourer
        Ulster Cricket and Football Club grounds - Jas. Stevenson, secretary
244. Toner, Henry, publican
250. O'Brien, Mrs. Wm. D., laundry manageress
252. Ormeau Laundry (branch of Devonshire Laundry) - Mrs. O'Brien, manageress
..........Raby Street intersects
268. Black, Miss, publican
..........Jamieson Street intersects
270. Barber, J. M., grocer
272. Cole, R. J., grocer
274. Minnis, Hugh, commission agent
   "    Appleby, Herbert P., paper & paper bag agent
                                 Duneane
276. Carrothers, Henry, of Carrothers & Andrews
                              Titania Villas
278. Christian, Mrs. Josephine
280. Rea, Samuel, tea merchant
                             Oberon Villas
282. Baird, W. J., boot merchant
284. Cruiks, H. C., audit superintendent of Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd.
..........St. Jude's Avenue intersects
        St. Jude's Church of Ireland - Incumbent, Rev. J. S. Taylor, M.A.; res., The Parsonage, St. Jude's Avenue
                                  Erindale
286. Wright, Stanley M., of Wright & Hunter Ltd.
..........Fitzwilliam Avenue intersects
                           Fitzwilliam Terrace
288. Elliott, Jas., hair dresser
                                     Iona
290. Magowan, Rev. John
292. Presbytery of Holy Rosary - Rev. Robert Crickard, P.P., V.F.
        Holy Rosary R.C. Church
        Nazareth House - Home for Aged, Infirm, and Infantile Poor - Rev. Mother J. Rickards
                                  Rosario
   1. Hobson, Hugh, manufacturers' agent
   2. Newel, Mrs.
..........Rosetta Park intersects
                              Harden Villas
        Storey, W. L., M.D., surgeon
   2. McKeag. Alex., manager
                              Rosetta Villas
   1. Tait, Mrs. Mary
   2. Thompson, R. S.
..........Knockbreda Road intersects
        Newtownbreda Presbyterian Church - Rev. R. Workman, D.D., minister; residence, The Manse
                             St. John's Park
   1. Flinn, James J.
   2. Carswell, J. B., printer
   3. Shaw, Miss
   4. Collier, Fred
..........Knockbreda Park intersects
                                Barbaville
350. Lindsay, Mrs.
                                 Clooney
352. Devine, Bernard
                                  Rinken
354. McCutcheon, John B., solicitor
                                Lisnamaul
356. Browne, Mrs. Margaret
                             Drumgooland
358. Gibson, Thos., commission agent
                                Crevenagh
360. McIlveen, John, bookkeeper
                              Ravenswood
362. Forth, F. C., Principal Municipal Technical Inst.
                             Carlton House
364. Nurses' Hostel
..........Knockbreda Park intersects
..........Galwally Park intersects
                                 Doonleigh
        McCausland, Wm. S.
                                   Lorna
        Busby, Mrs. E.

Ormeau Street
off Ormeau Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

 1a. Gallaher, Mrs.
   1. Moreland, Thos., brick layer
   "   Lewis bros., potato and grain merchants
   3. Vacant
   5. Price, Mary, grocer
..........Coyle Street intersects
   7. Moore, Isabella
   9. Murray, Robt., commission agent
 11. Coates, Wm., labourer
 13. McLaverty, John, fitter
 15. McKaig, Mrs.
 17. Frazer, Wm. G. C., linen lapper
 19. Skeats, Wm., coachsmith
 21. Webb, Arthur, labourer
                             __________

   6. Carlisle, Wm. J., joiner
   8. Moffat, Mrs.
..........Havelock Place intersects
 10. Hill, Margaret
 12. Moore, Mrs.
 14. Dodds, Wm., foreman
 16. Suiter, Robt., labourer (Sutter)
 18. Thoresby, Thos., stone cutter
 20. Johnston, Robert
 22. Best, John, shoe maker
 24. Noyes, Robt., linen lapper
 26. Craigmile, H., tea taster
 28. Bowman, Robt., labourer
 30. McWatters, W. J., cutter
 32. Jones, Henry, fitter
 34. Crawley, Wm., stoker
 36. Robinson, Mrs.
 38. Dickson, Mrs.
 40. McBride, Henry, labourer
 42. Adams, James, porter
 44. Sterling, Thos., baker
 46. Pritchard, John, mechanic

Ormiston Crescent
from Newtownards Road Upper to Wandsworth Road

                             [left hand side]
       Vacant ground
                                Sunnyside
       Barton, Wm., builder and contractor
       Hunter, Hugh B.
       Vacant
..........Ormiston Parade intersects
                                Annieville
       Rush, John, bread server
                                 Melrose
       Waldron, Mrs. A.
       Ritchie, A., clerk
                                 St. Elmo
       Wilson, Edwd., fitter
                                Inveraray
       McKeag, David M., supt.
                                Ebrington
       Magowan, William
                                 Lisadian
       James, Richard, traveller
                                 Rusheen
       Close, Miss M.
                                  Ardene
       Foster, Mrs.
                              __________

                            [right hand side]
       Four houses vacant
..........Ormiston Parade intersects
                                Bungalow
       Cooper, Henry
                                  Cestria
       Adamson, Wm. H., clerk
                                  Bellville
       McCaw, Miss Elizabeth
                               Lindesferna
       Woods, Wm. J., manager
                              Windyridge
       Vacant

Ormiston Drive
off Newtownards Road Upper

                            [right hand side]
                                  Lismore
       Houston, L., assistant manager McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd.
                                 Cluntagh
       McCormick, Saml., traveller
                                 Ruddleigh
       Stephenson, Mrs. William
                                 Kilpeeder
       McMillan, E., traveller
                                   Stanley
       Brown, Alex., draughtsman
                                   Ainley
       Harrison, Joseph
                                Kylemore
       Davidson, William D.
                                   Marne
       Abbot, Mrs. M.
                                  Dunelm
       Davison, J. Robinson, B.Sc., A.M.I.E.E.
                                   Idalah
       Moore, Mrs. J. L.
                                  Duncrue
       McCutcheon, Miss May
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                  Rosaria
       Shields, James, clerk
       Vacant ground

Ormiston Parade
off Wandsworth Road to Ormiston Crescent

                            [right hand side]
                                   Glynea
       Jackson, C. M.
                                  Waverly
       Brown, W. H., iron founder
                                   Bywell
       Willis, Ambrose, marine draughtsman
                                  Lucerne
       Watson, Mrs. Catherine
                                 Beamsley
       Meharg, H. K., linen business
                               St. Nicholas
       Leatham, John M., pattern maker
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Vacant ground

Ormiston Gardens
from Newtownards Road Upper to Green Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                                Rathkeltar
       Bowden, Samuel
                                Rosedene
       Robb, Miss Mary
                                  Ainsley
       Megraw, Jas., shipwright
                                Ben Vista
       Gowdy, W. J., jeweller
                                Glenstrae
       McGregor, G. S., commercial traveller
                              __________

                                 Lyndhurst
       Boyd, Thos., manager
                                Cranbrook
       Lowry, Mrs.
                                  Clovelly
       Graham, Miss Sarah
                               Myrtledene
       Hinds, James, traveller
                                Homeside
       Parkinson, Solomon, provision merchant

Ormiston Park
off Newtownards Road to Ormiston Parade
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                  Donard
       Core, E. V., insurance clerk
                                 Ormsville
       Baird, John S., outfitter
                                  Minella
       Hazlett, Jas., manager
       Harper, J. W., cashier
                                  Algoma
       Coleman, Mrs.
                                  Minerva
       Calvert, Chas., commander R.N.R.
                                    Alton
       Cairns, Isaac, clerk
       Carlisle, Robert, plater
                                  Hillcrest
       Wilson, R. K.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                   Belwin
       Irwin, James, secretary
                                   Kiama
       McKelvey, Mrs. Sarah
                                 Lyndene
       Lindsay, John, agent
                                Littleholme
       Palmer, J. Johnstone, B.A., T.C.D., University Coach
                                   Aglaia
       Arthur, William
       Vacant house
                                Carnaween
       Bell, Andw., commercial traveller
                                   Ancora
       Fusco, Geo., restaurateur
                                   Cathkin
       Miller, H. P., commercial traveller
                                   Kinnard
       Clifton, J. A.
                                Bryn-Gosol
       Jones, Richard, sand merchant

Ormond Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McLaughlin, Sarah, dealer
   3. O'Neill, Elizabeth, tailoress
   5. McKeown, James, sawyer
   7. McAnulty, Patk., labourer
   9. McBride, Theresa, house keeper
 11. McLenaghan, T. P., labourer
 13. Gribbin, Arthur, oiler
 15. Farrelly, James, plasterer
 17. McDowell, Edw., labourer
 19. Elliott, Ralph, labourer
 21. McGeough, Susan, mill worker
..........Ormond Place intersects
 23. McCann, Jos., painter
 25. McIvor, James, labourer
 27. Rafferty, Henry, dealer
 29. O'Hara, Margaret, weaver
 31. Kennedy, Theresa, spinner
                              __________

   2. McCormick, Emily, winder
   4. Boyd, Geo., plumber
   6. McCabe, John, labourer
   8. McQuillan, Geo., labourer
 10. Bingham, Wm. J., labourer
 12. Downey, M., shoe maker
 14. Lewsley, Edwd., labourer
 16. O'Neill, Chas., labourer
 18. McCabe, Edward, labourer

Osborne Gardens
from Osborne Park to Cranmore Park
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
                                Remenham
 56. Waugh, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
..........Bawnmore Road intersects
                              Cran-Y-Gael
 32. Malcomson, W., merchant
                             Clanrye School
       Blackwood, J. K., B.A.
                                  Maralin
       Macoun, W. G., linen business
                                   Redhill
       Agnew, Charles, house and land agent
                                Tievederg
 24. Walkington, Charles
                                 Fairy Hill
       Holland, F. J., linen business
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                  Kladorp
 53. Allen, W. J., accountant
                                   Bregia
 51. Plunkett, Frank L.
                               Rosemount
 47. Boyd, Miss
 45. Pratt, E. M., tea merchant
..........Bawnmore Road intersects

Osborne Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                                 Knutsford
 11. Nuttall, Miss
                                   Easton
 13. Riddell, James, teacher Queen's University
                                 Ardmore
 15. Smyth, John, coach builder
                       Osborne Park Cottage
       Trimble, Wm., posting establishment
                                Hollymount
 25. Kinkead, R., manufacturer
                                 Sunnyside
 27. Coates, Wm., director Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd.
                               Laurel Bank
 29. Vacant
                                   Iveagh
 31. McKane, Mrs.
   "   McKane, R. W., Barrister-at-Law
                                  Norden
 33. Love, Mrs.
                                    Irene
 35. Magee, Mrs.
                                 Tranmere
 37. Lamb, Miss Lucy
                                   Linden
 39. McMullen, J. J.
                                 Lyndhurst
 41. Topping, Walter, manager
                                Ovingdean
 43. Wilson, Captain S. J.
                                Brantwood
 45. Kennedy, Mrs.
                                  Liswyn
 47. Montgomery, A., linen merchant
                                 Cambria
 49. Wales, Mrs.
                                 Glandore
 51. Milliken, Jos. J., lead merchant
       Vacant ground
                                Charleville
 61. Croskery, Miss
                                Hazelbank
 69. McDowell, Jas., manager Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd.
                                 Mellifont
 71. Bayne, Samuel C., managing director of United Distilleries Ltd.
                               Brynderwen
 73. Pratt, Goodwin, tea merchant
                                  Drumara
 75. McKee, Edwd., stock broker
                                    Fierna
 77. Morton, A., auctioneer
                                  Rockdale
 79. Gardner, Robt. B., miller
                                  Moskella
 81. McConnell, John S., of W. D. Henderson & Sons Ltd.
                                Claremont
 83. Grubb, W. P., linen merchant
                                   Barna
 97. Whelan, Joseph
                                 Gladene
 99. Kinley, W. J., linen business
                                Denehurst
       Millar, Thomas, director of A. Millar & Co. Ltd.
                                 Rathmore
       Boyd, Jas., accountant
                                  Mulderg
       Wilson, J. E., director Ormeau Bakery Ltd.
                                 Greenan
107. Adams, R. J., linen merchant
                                Lis-na-Dill
109. McCurry, James I.
                                  Kinvara
111. Valentine, Prof. C. W., M.A., D.Ph., Queen's University
                                Thirlestane
113. Fraser, A. S., district manager Commercial Union Assurance Co. Ltd.
                              __________

                              Eleanor Villas
 12. Brittain, F. W., of Britain's Dyeworks
 14. Robinson, J., furniture business
       Balmoral Methodist Church - Minister, Rev. Pierce Martin
                             The Moorings
 18. Tedford, Mrs.
                              Colwyn Villa
 20. Fitchie, Saml. (of Macarthur & Co. Ltd., stationers)
                                 Montrose
 22. McCartney, Miss
                                 Oakleigh
 24. Mitchell, Rev. S. P., of St. Nicholas' Church, Lisburn Road
                                    Inver
 38. Greer, J. S., warehouseman
                                 Kinbaan
 40. Brown, Robert, secretary Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd.
                                  Carlton
 42. Robinson, Mrs. J.
                                  Lynford
 44. Crawford, Mrs.
                                  Killeens
 46. Cahoon, W. C., linen merchant
                                  Orleton
 48. Yapp, R. H., M.A., professor of botany, Queen's University
                                  Ashurst
 50. Greer, W. A., bank official
                                 Traquair
 52. Walsh, Robt. J., accountant
                                  Fairview
 54. McCaul, Thos. H., architect
                                 Clanford
 56. Wylie, Matthew, LL.D., Crown Solicitor for Co. Down
                                 Stramore
 58. Dowling, W. (of Dowling & Sons, Upper Queen Street)
                             Osborne House
 60. Cleland, W. W. (of W. W. Cleland Ltd., printers)
                                  Glencoe
 70. Crosbie, M., linen manufacturer
                                   Atbara
 72. Sommerville, R.
..........Osborne Gardens intersects
                                   Roslyn
 86. Bryan, G., LL.D., Local Government auditor
                                 Ormonde
       Murdock, Chas., contractor
                               The Manse
 90. Martin, Rev. Pierce
                                  Wayne
 92. Scott, Wm., managing director Barrons Ltd., Boyne Bridge Works

Osborne Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Reynolds, Frank, publican
   3. Perry, W., park ranger
   5. Patterson, John, sailor
   7. Dogherty, R., carter
   9. Wright, Jane
 11. Mayne, Edwd., sailor
 13. Patterson, Mrs.
 15. Irvine, Frank, labourer
 17. Barber, Susan
17a. Kelly, Robt., labourer
 19. Hanna, George, carter
 21. Boden, Samuel
 23. Bleakley, Sarah
 25. Kelly, Nellie
 27. Ferguson, Jas., labourer
 29. McClelland, Fras., labourer
 31. Inglis, Jas. B., carter
 33. Nesbitt, Agnes
 35. Fenton, James
 37. Gilliland, Sarah
..........Lawther Place intersects
 39. Bamford, Kathleen
 41. Black, W., lamp lighter
 43. McClean, Jane
 45. McKenna, Robt., fireman
 47. Galloway, Jas., joiner
 49. Anderson, Wm., fitter
 51. Doherty, Annie
 53. Rosbotham, James
 55. Patterson, Joseph, labourer
 57. Houston, Ellen Jane
 59. Burns, James, labourer
 61. Grace, Annie
63, 65. Hall, Wm., dairyman
 67. Rea, William, painter
 69. Harper, Hugh (side door)
                              __________

2 to 22. Vacant ground
 24. Rocks, Miss Alice
 26. Turkington, Jos., labourer
 28. Moore, Henry, carpenter
 30. McCleery, Thos., labourer
 32. Stead, Jas., helper
 34. Hall, David, saddler
 36. Cowden, Jas., plasterer
 38. Stewart, Geo., rivetter
 40. Kirk, Mary
 42. Wilson, Jas., labourer
 44. McDowell, R. J., labourer
 46. Mullan, Sarah
 48. McNeice, Wm., carter
 50. Percy, Jas., engine driver
 52. Hossick, David, plater
 54. Lyness, Wm., labourer
 56. Thompson, T., labourer
 58. Kernaghan, Hugh, labourer
 60. Lyness, Jas., labourer
 62. Haslett, Robt., labourer
 64. Hagan, Wm., fireman
 66. Cagill, Henry G., packer
 68. Kirk, Thos., labourer
 70. Turner, Mrs.
 72. Barry, Ellen
 74. Moore, Jas., confectioner

Osman Street
Raglan Street to Servia Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

..........Balkan Street intersects
   7. Side door
..........Plevna Street intersects
   9. Mulligan, Alice J., spirit grocer
 11. Smyth, Daniel, labourer
..........Sultan Street intersects
..........Varna Street intersects
 13. McCavanagh, John, green grocer
 15. Tierney, Wm. J., labourer
 17. Hamilton, H., brick layer
 19. Donnelly, Thos., labourer
 21. Gillen, Robt., labourer
 23. Heaney, Thos., labourer
 25. Daley, W. J., plasterer
 27. Carroll, James, carter
 29. Gallagher, John, grocer
..........Balkan Street intersects
..........Plevna Street intersects
..........Sultan Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Rogan, Patrick, labourer
   4. Hynds, John, labourer
   6. Gillen, John T., moulder
   8. Kennedy, Wm., labourer
8½a, 8½b. Vacant
 10. Small, John, labourer
 12. Magee, Mary A., house keeper
 14. McCann, Henry, sawyer
 16. Brankin, Mary, spinner
 18. O'Rourke, Cath., house keeper
 20. Close, Arthur, labourer
 22. Walsh, James, labourer
 24. McCusker, Mary, confectioner

Oswald Street
Matilda Street to Bentham Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Ferguson, Jos., labourer
   3. Connor, Wm., labourer
   5. Clark, Mrs. M.
   7. Richmond, Wm., painter
   9. McCreery, W., labourer
 11. Chapman, Hall, labourer
 13. Atchenson, John, labourer
 15. Leeman, John, checker
 17. Clewlo, Mrs.
 19. Mulligan, Robt., labourer
 21. Horner, Thos., labourer
 23. Henderson, Samuel, labourer
 25. Sands, Geo., labourer
                              __________

   2. Clinton, John, labourer
   4. Jordan, Andrew, labourer
   6. Bradley, Mrs. Mary Anne
   8. McKinstry, Chas., labourer
 10. Johnston, Jas., labourer
..........Armoy Street intersects
 12. Harron, R. J., labourer
 14. Corry, William
 16. Meaney, Saml., plumber
 18. Watson, David, carter
 20. Creaney, Samuel

Ottawa Street
off Ohio Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Drainey, Charlotte
   3. Donaldson, W. R., iron turner
   5. Gardiner, James, dyer
   7. Graham, H., motorman
   9. McCready, W. J., flax dresser
 11. Hawe, Thomas
 13. Sommerville, S., moulder
 15. Spires, Saml., motorman
 17. Quinn, John
 19. Scott, James, labourer
 21. Gordon, David, labourer
 23. Lee, Rachel
 25. Donald, Thos., millwright
 27. Cooke, Saml., platers' helper
 29. Hunter, John, labourer
 31. Dodds, John
 33. Hamilton, A., boot maker
 35. Porter, Joseph
 37. Magee, Fras., bread server
 39. Neill, Mrs.
 41. Boyd, Jas., labourer
 43. Baxter, Maggie
 45. Magee, Wm., labourer
 47. McClurg, Sarah
 49. McClurg, Wm., boiler maker
 51. Whiteside, William
 53. Kyle, J. H., upholsterer
 55. Oswald, Henry, plumber
 57. Whittaker, Sidney, joiner
 59. Parks, Mrs.
 61. Crothers, Mary
 63. Humphreys, Jas., weaver
 65. McKeown, Miss
 67. Baird, Chas., carter
 69. Ramsey, Mrs.
 71. Frame, Mrs.
 73. McCullough, Samuel
 75. Galloway, W. J., machinist
 77. McCallum, Ellen
 79. Bell, David, tailor
 81. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
 83. Wilson, Thos., iron turner
 85. Durman, Albert Victor
 87. Morrell, George H.
 89. McClenaghan, Matilda
 91. McColgan, J., carpenter
                             __________

   2. Whitley, James, painter
   4. Little, S., labourer
   6. Walsh, Wm., weaver
   8. Woods, Thos., tenter
 10. Sinclair, Jas., yarn bundler
 12. Gray, James, labourer
 14. Campbell, Fredk., labourer
 16. Grainger, Thos., labourer
 18. Glendinning, W. H., fitter
 20. Weir, John, rivetter
 22. Jennings, Margaret
 24. Morrison, Wm., packer
 26. McNabney, Margaret
 28. Baillie, Maria
 30. Lilley, Mary
 32. Crawford, Robt., labourer
 34. Adjey, Wm., labourer
 36. McMullan, David, labourer
 38. Robinson, J., bundler
 40. McCrea, Samuel
 42. Harbinson, Mrs.
 44. Downs, W. J., waiter
 46. Holywood, John
 48. Dickey, Wm. Jas., labourer
 50. Marshall, Sarah
 52. Taggart, Joseph
 54. Coultons, Fred
 56. Mullan, Annie
 58. Thompson, Ann
 60. Hunt, Walter
 62. Wilson, Matthew
 64. Craig, Mrs.
 66. Watson, Jos., labourer
 68. McGowan, H., flax dresser
 70. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 72. Cummins, Mrs.
 74. Hanna, Geo., moulder
 76. Harvey, Robert, bundler
 78. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 80. Lecky, W., labourer
 82. Wilson, Matthew, brick layer
 84. Caughey, John, journalist
 86. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 88. Cleneghan, S., confectioner

Outram Street
off Havelock Place
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Convery, T. H., publican
   5. O'Brien, Margaret
   7. McGuire, James, joiner
   9. McNeilly, John, brick layer
 11. Graham, Richard, groom
 13. Kennedy, John, carpenter
 15. Stainer, Henry, labourer
 17. Deery, Jas., joiner
 19. Gray, Ellen
 21. Milligan, Saml., carpenter
 23. Donaldson, Mary Jane
 25. Lewis, Susanna
 27. Falloon, Samuel
 29. Johnston, Thos., brick layer
 31. Reid, Wm., labourer
 33. Sinclair, Wm., labourer
 35. Hillock, Lizzie
 37. Peden, Richd., labourer
 39. Dunlop, Jas., labourer
 41. Nightingale, R., saddler
 43. Perrott, Geo., soldier
 45. Swan, Jas., labourer
 47. Kinnon, Henry, labourer
 49. Matchett, Thos., dealer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Vacant
   4. Macauley, Patk., labourer
   6. Corbett, Wm., fitter
   8. Close, Martha
 10. McKay, Alex., labourer
 12. Stevenson, Thos., joiner
 14. Corbett, Hilda
 16. Armstrong, Geo., labourer
 18. Davidson, Hugh, labourer
 20. Kelly, Robt., labourer
 22. Fairley, Mary Ann
 24. McBride, Wm., carter
 26. Welsh, Daniel, labourer
 28. Miller, Jas., labourer
 30. Crummie, Wm., labourer
 32. Parkinson, Ed., painter
 34. Gray, John, dealer
 36. Parkinson, Ed., painter
 38. Johnston, Edwin, labourer
 40. Collins, Wm., plumber's helper
 42. Rankin, Sarah
 44. Hardy, Kate
 46. Tobin, Jas., labourer
 48. Burton, Andrew, carter
 50. Dunn, Edwd., brick layer

Oxford Street
Ann Street to East Bridge Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.;
1 to 37, St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                           [right hand side]
       Bank of Ireland (Queen's Bridge Branch) - side door - A. T. Rogers, bank porter
   1. Byers, Wm. H., & Co., tea merchants
       McManus, Chas., stabling yard
       St. Malachy's Christian Bros. Schools - J. C. Craven, principal
 23. Stevenson & Co., tea merchants
 25. Kelly & Alexander, W. J., & Co., tea merchants
 27. Kirkpatrick, F., & Co., tea merchants
   "   McCourtney, E., yardman
 29. Harper, John, & Co., flour & grain merchants
31a. Ancient Order of Hibernians, Division 130 - secretary, J. Gordon
   "   Wolfe Tone Club - Secretary, Sexton Collins
 31. Fulton, John, manufacturers' agent
 33. Reavey, T., forage contractor
 35. Workers' Union - Representative, W. M. Adamson
                             Ground Floor
   "   Crawford, T. A., tea and produce merchant
   "   Diamond & Ross, auctioneers and valuers
 37. McManus, Chas., publican
..........Town Hall Street intersects
       Heron, Wm., flour, meal, and bran stores (side entrance)
..........Ulster Produce Co., stores
     CORPORATION CHICHESTER MARKET (side entrance)
3, 4, 5. Anderson, D., potato merchant
   6. Rollins, J. C., produce merchant (stores)
   7. Moore, James, produce merchant
   "   Alderton, Arthur, agent for Silcock's Feeding Cake
   8. Hayes, C., potato merchant
9, 10. Ulster Produce Co., stores
11, 12. McLachlan & Co., potato merchants
   "   Shields, Edward, grain and general merchant
 13. Wilson, J. T., potato merchant
 14. Shields, Edwd., grain and general merchant
 15. Browne, R., provision store
 16. Cullen, Allen, & Co. (stores)
 17. Poston, D. G., potato merchant
 18. Rollins, J. C., Produce Merchant. Telegrams "Wheat, Belfast" Telephone No. 2042
..........May Street intersects
                ST. GEORGE'S MARKET
1, 2. Kane, M., restaurant
 3, 4. McCann, Laurence, fruiterer
   5. Bates, G., fruit salesman
   6. Conn, Robert, saddler
       Gilmore, John, hair dresser
       Side entrance to St. George's Market
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
 12. Lennon Bros., fruit, vegetable, and potato merchants
13, 14. McKibbin, S. & L., Market Restaurant
..........East Bridge Street intersects
                              __________

       Hamilton, W., coffee stand
..........Lagan Bank Road intersects
       Great Northern Railway, Queen's Bridge Goods Station - T. Ballantine, superintendent
       Castlebellingham Brewery Co. Ltd., Stores - District Manager, Walter Nelson
          CORPORATION CATTLE MARKET
       Colgan, John, & Son, cattle agents and auctioneers
       Hutchinson, Haddow, & Co. Ltd., automobile engineers and motor car factors
             CORPORATION FISH MARKET
       British and Argentine Meat Co. Ltd. - H. N. Stubberfield, manager
       Thomason, C., & Co., fish salesman and auctioneers
       Marley, Stephen, & Son, fish salesmen & auctioneers
       Morgan Bros., fish salesmen and auctioneers
       O'Hagan, Owen, & Son, fish salesmen and auctioneers
       Wilson, J., fish merchant
       Taggart, John, fish merchant
       Taggart, C., fish merchant
       Kane & McKeown, fish merchants
       Nevin & Coy, fish merchants
       Boyle, P., fish merchant
       Boyle, T., fish merchant
       Quinn, Thos., fish merchant
       Millar, P., fish merchant
       Tempest, A., fish merchant
       McGivern, P., fish merchant
       O'Rourke, O., fish merchant
       Nixon, M., fish merchant
                    ABERDEEN MARKET
       Fruit Distributing Co. Ltd., banana importers - R. J. McCandless, manager
   2. Torney Bros., Fruit & Potato Merchants, Wholesale Florists and Vegetable Salesmen. Telegraphic Address,, "Banana, Belfast." Telephone No. 1805
3, 4, 5. McLaurin Bros., wholesale fruit merchants and jam preservers
       Entrance to May's Market
   5. Martin, Wm., & Sons, vegetable and potato merchants
6, 7, 8. Harbinson, M., restaurant
   9. Thompson, Wm., saddler
   "   Turner, W. G., fruit importer (head office)
       Entrance to Pork and Fowl Markets

O'

O'Dempsey Street
off York Road
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Cousins, Henry, labourer
   4. Macauley, Wm., yardman
       Belfast Mineral Water Company Ltd. - Manager Wm. Hall

O'Kane's Lane
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   3. Skillen, Jas., helper
   5. Crawford, Nellie
   7. McAvoy, Hugh, labourer
   9. Inch, Thos., coach builder
 9a. The Vietch Co. Ltd.
       Deck Sheathers - Head office, 34 Chapel Street, Liverpool
                              __________

   2. Hamill, B., horse dealer

O'Neill Street
Clonard Street to Linden Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McCann, Mrs.
   2. Curran, James,. labourer
   3. Carson, David, fitter
   4. Mooney, John, labourer
   5. Kelly, Jos., labourer
   6. Lemon, Isaac, labourer

P

Pacific Avenue
Oceanic Avenue to Atlantic Avenue
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. O'Hagan, J., spirit grocer
   3. Doyle, Wm., traveller
   5. Harvey, Jos., surveyor
                         Stewartlea Terrace
   7. Brown, Louis, merchant tailor
   9. Clark, Robert
 11. Roy, Mrs.
 13. Gracie, John , manager
 15. Hislop, Alexandra
 17. McLernon, T. A., solicitor
 19. Stevenson, Andw., school teacher
 21. Caplan, H., draper
 23. Brown, Wm., engraver
 25. Malloy, Mary
 27. Keel, David, photographer
 29. Hooper, Stewart, manager
 31. Shaw, Alan
 33. McCarrison, W. J., store keeper
 35. McClure, W., sample maker
 37. Rea, J., hair dresser
 39. Morrison, John, grocer
                              __________

   2. Larmour, Andw., engineer
   4. Moreland, Mrs.
   6. Brennan, Mrs.
   8. Harbinson, W. E., traveller
 10. McAdoney, Miss
 12. Balmer, John, clerk
 14. Armstrong, A., joiner
 16. Jaffe, H., clerk
 18. Boucher, Mrs.
 20. Gamble, Mrs.
                             Afton Terrace
 22. Callen, Thos., carpenter
 24. George, R., builder
 26. Wilson, John, grocer
 28. McMillan, W. H., missionary
 30. Walsh, Saml., agent for Children's Aid Society
 32. McNeice, Jas., clerk
 34. McNamee, Chas., telegraphist
 36. Johnston, Hugh, stevedore
 38. Greer, Jas. F., E.R.A., R. Navy
 40. Matthews, David H.

Pakenham Street
Dublin Road to Donegall Pass
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. O'Dolan, Michael, labourer
   3. Paxton, Jas. A., School attendance officer
   5. Morris, Mrs. Sarah
   7. Adams, Jas., time keeper
   9. Smith, Phillip, ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 11. Hughes, Miss
 13. Orr, R. J., compositor
 15. McMurray, W. G.
 17. Branagh, John, butcher
 19. Bridgett, W. & T., artistic silk banner painters
 21. Smith, Robert, & Son, packing case maker
 23. Campbell, Mrs. Catherine
 25. McIntosh, Mrs. Sarah
 27. Thomlinsons Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
 29. Waddell, R. D., sausage manufacturer - R. C. Muir, representative
 33. Side door
                              __________

 2a. Campbell, Miss Annie
   2. Davidson, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Kelly, Wm., postal clerk
   6. Robertson, J., litho printer
   8. Matchett, Albert, engineer
 10. McGarry, C., grocer's assistant
 12. Smyth, Miss
 14. Weatherall, J., engine driver
 16. Chase, Mrs. Ellen
 18. Cotter, James, foreman
 20. Burns, William, M.D., office of Registrar of Births, Deaths, and Marriages for No. 6 District, Belfast
   "   Bertram, Mrs.

Palestine Street
from Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Kennedy, John, groom
   3. Sterling, Miss Elizabeth
   5. Glenn, W. J., R.I.C.
   7. Aicken, A., packing case maker
   9. Martin, Mrs.
 11. Leckey, Hamilton, printer
 13. Hawthorne, Jas., labourer
 15. McCleery, Geo., presser
 17. McMullan, Mrs.
 19. Montgomery, J., labourer
 21. Clegg, F. W., clerk
 23. Watson, Miss
 25. McGibben, E., labourer
 27. Mitchell, Jos., tram conductor
 29. Barnes, M. T., tram conductor
 31. Williamson, R., car inspector
 33. Graham, Mrs.
 35. Rodgers, T., linen lapper
 37. Whitley, Jas., inspector city tramways
 39. Kirkpatrick, W. J.
 41. McBurney, Wm., engraver
 43. Patterson, Archd., baker
 45. McCoy, John, driller
 47. Meneilly, Wm., labourer
 49. Cochrane, Jos., clerk
 51. Wasson, Mary
 53. Millen, Mrs. Annie
 55. Wilson, Mrs.
 57. Holly, Robt., stone cutter
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 59. Black, Saml., labourer
 61. Patton, Mrs.
 63. Foreman, Saml., tiler
 65. Noiks, Thos., assurance agent
 67. McKay, Robt., carpenter
 69. Humble, Jas., musician
 71. Lappin, W. J., waiter
 73. Ritchie, S., gas worker
 75. O'Donnell, M., R.I.C.
 77. Armstrong, S., meter inspector
 79. Hastie, Simon, baker
 81. Hill, Samuel, traveller
 83. Morrow, Wm., painter
 85. Watson, Arthur, labourer
 87. Cresswell, Mrs. Ellen
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Farrell, Robt., carter
   4. Murphy, James, carter
   6. Lockhart, W. P., ex-R.I.C.
   8. Rainey, Wm., jeweller
 10. Russell, Geo., salesman
 12. Spence, Mattw., labourer
 14. Coleman, R., linen lapper
 16. Kennedy, Jas., van driver
 18. Jamieson, G., bar man
 20. Irvine, Wm., linen business
 22. Kerr, Thomas, clerk
 24. Murphy, John, tailor
 26. Beattie, W. G.
 28. Loney, J. R., storeman
 30. Calvert, W., laundryman
 32. Freeland, Mrs. Eliza
 34. Galway, Alex., french polisher
 36. Larkin, Phillip, butcher
 38. McGill, Mrs. Mary
 40. Blackwood, T., stock keeper
 42. Totton, E., tailor
 44. Warren, Fras., labourer
 46. Lavery, Wm., collar cutter
 48. Bradshaw, J., joiner
 50. Bowden, Mrs. Charlotte
 52. Cargin, Robt., book binder
 54. Hamilton, D., shoe maker
 56. Porter, John, postman
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 58. Mills, Robt., cabinet maker
 60. Wright, Wm., labourer
 62. Clarke, John, chauffeur
 64. Shanks, Robt., carpenter
 66. Hill, William, carter
 68. Jackson, Mrs. Annie
 70. Graham, Jas., salesman
 72. McKinley, John, fitter
 74. Kernahan, Thos., carter
 76. Heron, Albert, van man
 78. McMullan, J., shipwright
 80. Robinson, Walter, joiner
 82. McKenna, Francis, joiner
 84. Shaw, R. J., farmer

Palmer Street
off Crumlin Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McDade, Mrs.
   3. Bain, Jas., plumber
   5. McIlroy, Jas., iron turner
   7. Bain, Margaret
   9. McConnell, Lucy
 11. McCrory, Mary
 13. Finney, James, clerk
 15. McKinney, Patk., dealer
 17. Cullen, Mrs.
 19. Kennedy, Robt., baker
 21. Cullen, Kate
 23. Ferguson, Archibald
 25. Gibson, Joseph, labourer
 27. Totten, Jane
 29. Killen, Mary
 31. Connell, Thomas
 33. McCluskey, P., pensioner
 35. Loughlin, John, fitter
 37. Lindsay, Thomas, joiner
 39. Terrington, W., joiner
 41. Gray, Ellen
 43. Barbour, Mrs.
 45. Young, Wm., labourer
 47. Neeson, Andw., sawyer
 49. Bailey, Margaret
 51. Kennedy, Samuel, baker
 53. Campbell, H., plumber
 55. Corry, David, driller
 57. McAuley, Henry, labourer
 59. McCabe, Robert
 61. Smyth, Geo., rivetter
..........Ohio Street intersects
 67. Magee, Robt., bundler
 69. McIlwaine, Eliza
 71. Watson, Saml., fitter
 73. Connor, Wm., tram conductor
 75. Granger, Mary
 77. Christie, Leo
 79. McClay, Elizabeth
 81. Quinn, Sarah
 83. Fergus, John
 85. Smith, Martha
 87. Moody, Hugh, labourer
 89. Baker, Joseph, fitter
107. McCurdy, John, tram conductor
109. Gibson, Wm., tenter
111. Thompson, W. G., cloth passer
113. Quinn, John, butcher
115. Millar, Adam, french polisher
117. English, Mary
                              __________

2, 4. Rooney, Patk., shoe maker
6, 8. Beattie, Henry, weaver
 10. Wylie, Robert, labourer
 12. Campbell, Catherine
 14. Cheadle, Albert
 16. Jordan, Mrs.
 18. Ferron, Mary
 20. McGee, Mark
 22. Magee, Thos., hackler
 24. Lofthouse, M., labourer
 26. O'Shea, J., shoe maker
 28. Massey, Mrs.
 30. Watters, Thos. H., labourer
 32. Magill, Elizabeth
 34. Grant, Mrs.
 36. Watters, James, labourer
 38. Leckey, John
 40. Martin, Annie
 42. Shilcock, Robt., labourer
 44. O'Hara, J., labourer
 46. Fallon, Wm., machine man
 48. Morton, John, labourer
 50. McCready, David
 52. Magill, Wm., labourer
 54. Murtagh, Mrs.
 56. Sadd, William
 58. Agnew, John, painter
 60. Byers, Maggie
 62. Smith, Saml., tram conductor
 64. Conville, W., labourer
 66. Lennox, Thomas, confectioner
..........Ohio Street intersects
70, 72. Kelly, Margt., spirit grocer
 82. Bennett, Eliza
 84. McCleery, T., cloth passer
 86. O'Neill, Ellen
 88. Weir, Ambrose, plumber and gas fitter
 90. Isdell, Miss Louisa
 92. McCloy, John, plumber
 94. Magee, Francis
 96. Moore, Samuel, clerk
 98. Campbell, J., tram conductor
100. Robinson, Margaret
102. Cochrane, Mrs.
104. Cochrane, Joseph
106. Kennedy, James, joiner
108. Campbell, John, iron turner
110. Beckett, Miss Maggie
112. Ferran, Geo., fitter
114. Hadden, Jas., linen lapper
116. McKee, Fredk., carpenter
118. Kennedy, Jos., tenter
120. Holmes, Jos., brick layer

Palmerston Road
from Holywood Road to Station Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                                Westbank
   1. Smiles, Mrs.
                                Metherton
 35. Brown, Wm. Thos., warehouseman
                                Alverstone
 37. Sinton, Victor W., engineer
                                 Addisbrae
 39. Vacant
                                 St. Helen's
 41. Lindop, A. H., accountant
                                  Braemar
 43. Millar, Jas., commercial traveller
                          Palmerston Terrace
 45. McGregor, James,. timber merchant
                              __________

                                 Ashburne
   2. Lindsay, David J., of Lindsay Bros. Ltd.
   4. McMaster, Mrs.
                                 Faunmore
   6. Barklie, Mrs.
                            Faunmore Lodge
   8. McDonald, Alex., boiler maker
..........Larkfield Road intersects
                           Larkfield Cottages
 54. Higginson, John, joiner
 56. Carmichael, J. P., photographer
                            Yarrow Cottages
 58. Bird, Mrs.
 60. Crawford, Edw., labourer
                             Seaview Cottage
       McClurg, J. C., traveller
..........Victoria Road intersects
                             Victoria Terrace
 62. McCunn, Duncan, draughtsman
 64. Ferguson, Thos., joiner
 66. Smyth, John Hyde
 68. Hunter, Wm., mechanic
       Vacant ground
                              Natal Terrace
 84. Williamson, Jas., moulder
 86.Ferguson, Mrs.
 88. Ferguson, Geo., upholsterer
 90. Prior, George, clerk
       Sydenham Methodist Mission Hall - Minister, Rev. Joseph Howe; res., 163 Templemore Avenue; sexton, James McKee; res., 16 Dundela Avenue

Palmerston Street
Grosvenor Road to Hutchinson Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Wilson, Robt., time keeper
   5. Hagans, Jas., mechanic
   7. Scott, Alex., engineer
   9. Stables
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Clements, Annie
   6. Watson, Edwd., labourer
   8. Devine, D., iron moulder
 10. Young, Thos., bottler
 12. Magee, Robert, labourer

Pandora Street
off Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. McBride, D., assistant assurance superintendent
   3. Cathcart, E. J., cutter
   5. Henderson, A., plumber
   7. Ball, Wm., shoeing forge
   9. Kennedy, Wm., baker
 11. Bailie, John, telephone fitter
 13. McGurk, Robert, fireman
 15. Russell, T., machine man
 17. Lavery, John, postman
 19. Bowden, Wm., fitter
 21. McClung, Wm., labourer
 23. McBride, Mrs. Catherine
 25. Craigmile, Jas., labourer
 27. McClean, Mrs. Annie
 29. Black, Joseph, labourer
 31. Haslett, S. J., fitter
 33. Pollock, W. J., packer
 35. Watkins, W., tram conductor
 37. Yard
                              __________

   2. Patterson, Robt., carpenter
   4. Courtney, Eliza
   6. Currie, John, carter
   8. Ritchie, James, tailor
 10. Martin, Samuel, porter
 12. Moutray, Alex., porter
 14. Scott, Miss Anne
 16. Williamson, J., printer
 18. Bradshaw, Jas., hackle maker
 20. Kincaid, Mrs. Maggie~
 22. Howes, E. R., fitter
 24. McMurdie, Mrs. Margaret
 26. Jamison, Wm., packer
 28. Scarlett, H., motor driver
 30. Elder, Thomas, fireman
 32. McIlroy, Robt., storeman
 34. Nelson, Arthur, cabinet maker
 36. Vint, Mrs.

Panpark Street
off Cupar Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. McDonald, John, labourer
   5. Devlin, Patrick
   7. Connolly, Mary
   9. Sullivan, W., labourer
 11. Finlay, Robert, labourer
 13. Moore, Samuel, labourer
 15. McGuigan, Patrick, labourer
 17. Armstrong, Mary
 19. McKeown, Patrick

Pansy Street
Dee Street to Julia Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Frazer, John, boot maker
   3. Lappin, Geo., platers' helper
   5. Douglas, Jas., waiter
   7. Forsythe, John J., joiner
   9. McMullen, W. J., boiler maker
 11. Sommerville, Wm., joiner
 13. Harris, Capt., Salvation Army
 15. Gray, John, fitter
 17. Stewart, Jas., moulder
 19. Hendry, Wm., plumber
 21. Cameron, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Brownlow, John, caulker
   4. Beattie, Wm., joiner
   6. Steele, D., fitter
   8. Ruddell, J., pattern maker
 10. McKenzie, Wm., painter
 12. Coid, John, fitter
 14. Johnstone, T., carpenter
 16. Morrison, John, driller
 18. Cairns, Ralph, pattern maker
 20. Stewart, Mrs. Annie
 22. Dunn, Thos., french polisher
 24. Ferguson, Hugh, plumber
 26. Clinton, J., boiler maker
 28. Adams, Hugh, fitter
 30. Cowan, Wm., fitter
 32. McMillen, Thos., plumber
 34. Elliott, S., engine driver
 36. Campbell, Hy., cashier
 38. Kilpatrick, John, iron turner

Panton Street
Falls Road to Raglan Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

1, 3. O'Kane, Hugh, publican
   5. Campbell, Chas., labourer
   7. Taylor, James, flax dresser
   9. McKenna, Margt., reeler
 11. Marlow, Henry, labourer
13 to 35. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Power, Jane, mill worker
   4. Larmour, Rose A., house keeper
   6. McIlroy, Jos., labourer
   8. Friel, Jane, house keeper
 10. Loftus, Patk., soldier
 12. Dalzell, Chas., labourer
 14. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 16. Connolly, Jas., labourer
 18. Fagan, Wm., labourer
 20. Larmour, James, labourer
 22. Mullan, Bernard, labourer
 24. Grant, J., flax dresser
 26. McGuigan, B., shoe maker
..........Ross Street intersects
 28. Regan, John, flax dresser
 30. McGarry, Alexr., labourer
 32. Kinnaird, Robt., labourer
 34. Kearney, Patrick, labourer
 36. McCamily, Jas., labourer
 38. McAuley, Jas., painter
 40. Montgomery, M., teacher
       St. Peter's Female National School]

Paris Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Rafferty, Saml., labourer
   3. Anderson, Mrs. Lizzie
   5. McCartney, Wm., labourer
   7. Campbell, Wm., labourer
   9. Clements, Lillie
 11. Finn, Hy., labourer
 13. Shields, G., moulder
 15. Coates, D., metal worker
 17. Mercer, Geo., soldier
 19. Quee, Marshall, butcher
 21. Coates, David, rivetter
 23. McConnell, W., driller
 25. Bingham, Alex., house repairer
 27. McComish, Sam, flax dresser
 29. Robinson, Jacob, fitter
 31. Tipping, Wm., soldier
 33. McCrea, Alex., labourer
 35. Orr, Samuel, cutter
 37. Manna, Thos., labourer
 39. Wharry, Robt., plumber
..........Berlin Street intersects
 41. Braniff, Wm., labourer
 43. Fleming, Mrs.
 45. McDowell, Mrs. Sarah
 47. Gateway
 49. Coulter, James, dealer
 51. Pressdee, John, photographer
 53. Irvine, W., labourer
 55. Groves, Wm., dealer
 57. Gateway
 59. Davey, John, fireman
 61. Ramsey, Margaret
 63. Chapman, I., car man
 65. McCauley, Robt., labourer
 67. Corbett, Bella
 69. Smeath, Jane
 71. Crossett, Henry, labourer
 73. McClements, John, labourer
 75. Chapman, L., car man
 77. Cosgrove, Thos., labourer
 79. Dunlop, W. J., butcher
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Bell, Rose Ann
   4. Murphy, John, labourer
   6. Devlin, Mrs.
   8. Savage, Jas., labourer
 10. Smyth, Annie
 12. Spence, J., carpenter
 14. Stockman, T., sawyer
 16. Cunningham, R., painter
 18. McAtee, Wm., plater
 20. McCleery, William, brass finisher
 22. Brown, Hugh, soldier
 24. Coates, Wm., labourer
 26. Henry, Margaret
 28. McKnight, Maggie
 30. Wilson, David, labourer
 32. McIlwaine, Arthur, labourer
 34. Mercer, Samuel, labourer
 36. Whiteford, Ellen
 38. Delaney, Wm., driller
..........Berlin Street intersects
 40. Kernaghan, John, labourer
 42. Meek, Mrs.
 44. Boyd, Jas. Alex., labourer
 46. Blaney, David, tailor
 48. Ferris, David, labourer
 50. Allen, James, soldier
 52. Malone, Wm., porter
 54. Graham, Wm., labourer
 56. Moore, John
 58. Brown, John, soldier
 60. Scott, George, soldier
 62. Graham, Hugh, soldier
 64. Strannaghan, Thos., labourer
 66. Dalzell, Jas., labourer
 68. McMurray, W., labourer
 70. Crossett, Thos., labourer
 72. Johnston, Isaac, labourer
 74. Tully, Geo., labourer
 76. Dalzell, Hugh, labourer
 78. Rainey, Jos., painter
 80. Fluke, Robert, block printer
 82. Blair, Saml., moulder
 84. Sherry, Thomas, labourer

Park Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                               Cranethorpe
   2. Vint, the Misses
                              Evelyn Lodge
   4. Magee, John
       Hill's Hall
                              __________

                               Ravensdale
   1. Burke, John, D.L., shipping agent
                                Tredinock
   3. Crawford, John, merchant
                               Beechwood
   5. Campbell, J. A., manufacturer
   "   Campbell, D. E., manufacturer
                                Rathcoole
   7. Walker, Wm., J.P., inspector of National Health Insurance Commission
                                  Brandon
   9. Ruddell, Nelson
 11. McCammond, J. N., civil engineer
                                  Lisavon
 13. Dunn, John, agent and factor
..........Connsbrook Avenue intersects
                             Brandon House
       Gamble, Jas., yarn buyer
                           Oakdene Terrace
   1. Gregg, J. A., school teacher
   2. Vacant
   3. Harvey, Mrs.
                                  Clonsilla
       Conn, Mrs. R.
                               Fir Cottages
 31. Jackson, Robt., labourer
 33. Stattisfield, Miss
       Strandtown Infants' N.S. - Principal, Mrs. Morrison, 127 Belmont Road
..........Lisnavon Street intersects
                                Craig-Dhu
 37. Frew, John, builder
                                 Mir-Nor
 39. Watson, Henry
                                Macroom
 41. McCormick, John, P.L.G., rent agent
                          Caledonia Terrace
 43. Adams, Hugh, painter
 45. McGougan, John, joiner
 47. Wallace, Wm., engineer
 49. McMurray, John, gardener
                              Tower Villas
 75. Clarke, John, rivetter
 77. Wilson, John, bookkeeper
                              Stewart Villa
 79. Stewart, Mrs.
                           Maryville Terrace
 81. Ringland, Robt., engineer
 83. Hutchison, Alex., foreman stager
 85. Montgomery, D., joiner
 87. Temple, Mrs.
 89. Vitty, Mrs. Jane, grocer
..........Kimona Street intersects
                             Vacant ground
                              Park Terrace
113. Nicholson, Edw., fitter
115. Stoops, Geo., labourer
117. Maguire, J., holder up
121. Gregory, Mrs.
123. Milford, D., fisherman
..........Hill's Avenue intersects
                            Sydenham Villas
125. Ormsby, Spencer, brass moulder
127. Proudfoot, Wm., plater
                             Albert Terrace
129. Kendal, Mrs. A.
131. Todd, Saml., shipwright
133. Jackson, Robt., labourer
135. McCloskey, John, spirit grocer
                           Alderfield House
        Dickson, Alec.
                           Victoria Terrace
149. Andrews, Mrs.
151. Holmes, Mrs.
153. Niblock, Mrs.
155. Stokes, Saml., brass finisher
157. Henderson, A., foreman
159. Donaldson, Mrs.
161. Milford, Wm., rigger
163. Charlton, Robert, gardener
165. Stewart, Thos. J., driller
167. Williamson, Alex., rivetter
169. Killen, Thos., painter
                            Hillview House
        Francis, Joseph
        Lappin, William
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                         Brookvale Terrace
 12. Crawford, Wm., D.Sc., teacher of engineering
 14. McBride, John, clerk
 16. Peters, J., commercial traveller
 18. McCaughan, John, painter
                          Laburnam Cottage
 26. McCormick, J. G. A., warehouseman
       Sydenham Pumping Station
                            Tower Cottages
138. Martin, Alex., machine man
                                The Tower
140. McKittrick, F. R., clerk
        Vacant
                              Victoria Park
        McBrearly, Jos., park ranger

Park Lane
off Wellington Park
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

       Smart, Robt., manager
       Inglis & Co., stables

Park Parade
off Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Birch, George, joiner
   3. Turner, Jas., polisher
   5. Galbraith, Mrs.
   7. Coleshill, P., fitter
   9. Jones, Burton, baker
 11. Craig, Allen, carpenter
 13. Winters, F., draper
 15. Nesbitt, Mrs. Margaret
 17. St. George, E. H.
 19. Smiley, Susan
 21. Ross, Wm., foreman
 23. Peters, John, R.I.C.
 25. Stewart, John, bread server
 27. Phenix, John, pattern maker
 29. Kernoghan, D., boot maker
 31. Welch, John, joiner
 33. McMillan, Wm., labourer
 35. Macauley, Jas., house cleansing inspector
 37. McKeown, S., clerk
 39. Murtagh, Nicholas, R.I.C.
 41. Holmes, S., labourer
 43. Walker, John, clerk
 45. Walker, John, clerk

Park Road
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

       Ormeau Park National Schools - Hugh Logan, principal; Miss Bill and Miss McClure, assistants
       Vacant ground
                                The Croft
       Hogg, James, builder
       Vacant ground
                             Ard-na-Greme
 45. McGonigal, John, cooper
   "   Grayston, John, traveller
                                 Ashfield
 47. Dowling, Jas., wood turner
..........Cross Parade intersects
                            Southpark Villas
 49. McGuffin, John, box maker
 51. Cordner, W. J., linen merchant
                                  Dunedin
 55. Bell, J. H., house and land agent
                                 Annaville
 57. Dennison, T., hardware merchant
       Vacant ground
                                 Rusinurbe
107. Thornbury, T., builder
                                   Clough
113. Currie, John, secretary John S. Brown & Sons Ltd.
                                 Seaforde
115. Stewart, Andrew Wm., editor, "Belfast Evening Telegraph"

Park Street
Upper Library Street to Stanhope Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. D'Arcy, Patk., dealer
   5. McCormick, J., sailor
   7. McCormick, Saml., labourer
   9. Corrigan, Elizabeth
 11. McCann, Eliza
 13. McClenaghan, H., dealer
 15. Murphy, Patk., labourer
 17. McEntee, Mary
 19. Brock, Ruben, soldier
 21. Johnston, Mrs.
 23. Scott, Bridget
 25. Side door
 27. Mahoney, W. J., shoe maker
 29. Moore, Mary
31, 33. McAlister, B., provision merchant
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. Side door
   6. Henry, Eliza
   8. Muckian, John P., labourer
 10. Cole, Thos. J., french polisher
12 to 20. Side doors
 22. McManus, Jos., grocer
 24. Henderson, Robt., labourer
 26. McKenna, Bernard, sailor
 28. Hackett, Mary
 30. Brady, Catherine, dealer

Parkend Street
from Parkside Street to Limestone Street
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Quinn, J., bread server
   2. Hillis, Mrs. Eleanor
   3. McDowell, Mrs. Jane
   4. Long, Saml., clerk
   5. Marrs, Mrs.
   6. Sloan, Robt. G., printer
   7. Jones, Miss
   8. Robinson, Mrs.
   9. Parkhill, John, cloth passer
 10. Thompson, Jas., hair dresser
 11. McCracken, The Misses, music and drawing school
 12. Hodgson, M., engineer
 13. Quinn, Henry, painter
 14. Patton, Andw., clerk
 15. Boal, William
       Swanston & Bones, Mountcollyer Laundry. 'Phone 1231. Res., Wm. Swanston, Farmhill, Dunmurry

Parker Street
Newtownards Road to Major Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

1½. Quinn, J., fireman
   3. Allen, Samuel, carter
   5. McConnell, H., soldier
   7. Harrison, J., rivetter
   9. McClune, Alexr., blacksmith
 11. Jordan, Robert, labourer
 13. Hynds, Annie
 15. Douglas, Miss
 17. Jesse, Wm., labourer
 19. McAlister, Jane
 21. McKinney, Solomon, driller
 23. Adamson, Wm., labourer
 25. Jordan, Geo., labourer
 27. Gibb, H., labourer
 29. Forsythe, Jas., labourer
 31. Moore, H., brick layer
 33. Meikle, A., checker
 35. Reid, R., labourer
 37. McBride, John, rivetter
 39. Graham, Robt., boiler maker
 41. Davison, J., brass finisher
 43. Lucas, Jos., shoe maker
 45. Rawson, R., rivetter
 47. Brown, R., soldier
 49. Edgar, Agnes
 51. Legge, James, rivetter
 53. Thompson, R., labourer
 55. Lowry, Hugh, soldier
 57. Brown, Chas., labourer
 59. Coulter, W m., labourer
 61. Robb, Mrs.
 63. Black, A., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   6. Childs, Wm., fitter
   8. Stitt, Wm., labourer
 10. Keenan, A., labourer
 12. Kelter, J., labourer
 14. McCartney, Wm. J., labourer
 16. McCartney, F., labourer
 18. Murphy, H., labourer
 20. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 22. Boyd, M., driller
 24. Carroll, T., labourer
 26. Noble, Wm., labourer
 28. Coleman, Fred., boiler maker
 30. Moore, Henry, brick layer
 32. Savage, R., plasterer
 34. Emerson, John, holder up
 36. Roberts, J., boiler maker
 38. Hawthorn, Thos., labourer
 40. Boyd, J., crane man
 42. Noble, John, soldier
 44. Barron, Alex., labourer
 46. French, J., labourer
 48. Elder, R., labourer
 50. Whiteley, C., coppersmith
 52. Stewart, J., boiler maker
 54. Totton, Isaac, lamp lighter
 56. Barnes, D., labourer
 58. Smith, Alex., joiner
 60. Quinn, Geo., driller
 62. Bibby, Robt., soldier
 64. Adamson, R., tram conductor
 66. McGowan, Wm., labourer

Parkgate Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
       Bennett, Mrs.
       Scott, Mrs.
                         Tanderagee Terrace
   1. McCleery, Geo., labourer
   3. Livingstone, W., gardener
   5. Hedley, A., joiner
   7. Kelso, Jas., yarn dresser
 15. Beastall, W., boiler maker
 17. Webb, Howard, electrician
                               Connsbrook
        Burrows, Mrs. Catherine
125. Duffy, Mrs.
127. Truesdale, D., painter
129. Rodgers, Robt., boiler maker
131. Moore, Geo., moulder
133. Ravey, John, rivetter
135. Johnston, J., boat builder
137. Patterson, J., boiler maker
139. Posnett, Wm., boiler maker
141. Kennedy, B., rivetter
143. Kenny, Thos., R.I.C.
145. Campbell, David, cabinet maker
                                  Ty Isa
        McCrea, Wm., commercial traveller
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                        Connsbrook Cottage
   2. Clarke, Wm., joiner
                             Newton Villas
   4. Luke, Jas., shipwright
   6. Abernethy, Mrs. Ellen
   8. McCormick, Miss
 10. Hill, John, boiler maker
 12. Donaldson, John, plater
 12. Agnew, Hugh, & Co., sawmills
                             Baltic Cottage
120. Corry, Mrs.
                           Harrystrand Villas
122. O'Reilly, J. C., mechanic
124. Millar, Geo., boiler maker
126. Reside, John, yarn dresser
                              Briar Cottage
142. Bell, John, red leader
                        Woodbine Cottages
144. Dinley, A., engineer
146. Butler, Jos., carpenter
148. Gaston, Wm. J., fitter
150. Greig, Thos., joiner
152. McAuley, Wm., clerk
                               Garfield Villa
168. Shaw, Mrs.
                          Connsbrook Villas
170. Thompson, G., plumber
172. McGougan, Jno., blacksmith

Parkmore Street
Ormeau Road to Somerset Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Kane, Mrs.
   3. Lindsay, A., gardener
   5. Dickson, R. M., plasterer
   7. Busby, Robt., plasterer
   9. Cunningham, D., labourer
                              __________

 2a. Curran, P., spirit grocer
   2. Lundie, Thos., cutter
   4. Amos, Wm. J., labourer
   6. Guy, Samuel, labourer
   8. Scott, Samuel, labourer

Parkmount Road
off Antrim Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                                   Irene
       McIlveen, John H. M. (of W. R. Young & Co.)
                               Beechgrove
       Bird, H. S., paper merchant
                                     Ione
       Shaw, Jas., B.A., Lond., Governor Belfast Royal Academy
   7. Shipway, Wilfred, surveyor of taxes
                               Chesterfield
       McAlister, S., linen merchant
        Vacant ground
..........Somerton Road intersects
..........Ashley Gardens intersects
                              __________

                                Ellesmere
       Maconaghie, Rev. James, D.D., minister Fortwilliam Presbyterian Church
                               Lisnagarvey
       Jordan, Samuel, commercial traveller
                                 Ashdale
       Lavery, A., merchant
                                 Elmdale
       Shaw, Mrs.
                                 Oakdale
       Valentine, Mrs.
                                Beechdale
       Drage, Major G. T., chief recruiting officer, Belfast area
                                 Limedale
       Ferguson, Mrs.
..........Innisfayle Road intersects
                              White Lodge
       Johnston, Robert, saddlers' ironmonger
                                 Lisbawn
       Davison, Mrs. M. R.
                               Cushanben
       Prenter, R. J., estate agent
                              Ashley View
       McKenzie, Wm. Jas., of J. McKenzie & Son, painters
                      Parkmount Back Lodge
       Ferguson, Jas., chauffeur

Parkmount Street
off York Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

 1a. Finlay, Jos., caulker
   5. Fitzpatrick, Jos., clerk
   7. Lennox, Andw., joiner
   9. McArthur, Chas., upholsterer
 11. Boyd, Wm. J., joiner
 13. Loughlin, Sarah
 15. Davidson, John, joiner
 17. Gordon, David, driller
 19. Stewart, Jas., toy manufacturer
 21. Donald, Wm., clerk
 23. Morrison, Wm., cabinet maker
 25. Perry, R., spinning master
 27. Donald, James
 29. Lamb, Robt., stone cutter
 31. Wallace, Robt., manager
 33. Stewart, James, joiner
 35. McDowell, R., shipwright
 37. Ross, James, clerk
 39. McIlwaine, D., plumber
 41. McCaughey, Thos., joiner
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 43. McCauley, Mrs.
 45. Morton, Mary
 47. Gillenny, Fras., R.I.C.
 49. Donaldson, J., book binder
 51. King, W. R., engineer
 53. Donnelly, R., furnace man
 55. Millar, Saml., labourer
 57. Wilson, Wm., plumber
 59. Thompson, Kathleen
 61. Edwards, Mrs. Sarah
 63. Teasdale, Jos., joiner
 65. Cleeland, W. J., time keeper
 67. Welch, Jos., boiler maker
 69. Reid, Robert, driller
 71. Wiseman, Wm., plumber
 73. Bain, John, plater
 75. Sloan, John, blacksmith
 77. Savage, Miss Mary
 79. Marshall, Wm. J., clerk
 81. Moore, Elizabeth
 83. Davison, Mrs.
 85. Calderwood, J., joiner
 87. Jenkins, Mrs. Janet
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Barr, Robert, fitter
   6. Finnegan, Jane
   8. Craig, John, coach builder
 10. McAllister, Hugh, fitter
 12. McKay, Jas., mercantile marine officer
 14. McMaster, Mrs.
 16. McKinley, Grant, joiner
 18. Sutherland, Danl., caulker
 20. McDonald, Wm., fitter
 22. Pollock, David
 24. Coleman, T. J., machine man
 26. McKeown, T., engine driver
 28. Clarke, Miss Nellie
 30. Thompson, W., stone cutter
 32. Davidson, Arthur, fitter
 34. Bradshaw, Robt., engine driver
 36. McNeice, Duffin, labourer
 38. Kirk, Wm. J., preparing master
 40. Nesbitt, John, labourer
 42. Greenfield, Wm.
 44. Spratt, Jas., caretaker
..........New North Queen Street intersects
 46. Reid, Thos., ship carpenter
 48. Moorehead, J., joiner
 50. McWhirter, Mrs.
 52. McComiskey, Robt., dyer
 54. Finlay, David, joiner
 56. Rea, Hugh, driller
 58. Gilliland, John, painter
 60. Oliver, Wm. J., labourer
 62. Cowan, Margaret
 64. Millar, John, rivetter
 66. Prenter, Jos., engine driver
 68. Fields, Wm., fitter
 70. Beck, Andw., painter
 72. McCall, Dugald, holder up
 74. Ebbage, B., joiner
 76. Stone, James, plater
 78. Magowan, James, coal merchant
78a. Vacant

Parkside Street (Alexandra)
Alexander Avenue to Parkend Street
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                           [right hand side]
                            Eden Crescent
 24. Patterson, W. J., commission agent
 25. Whalley, F., joiner
 26. McIntosh, W. J., bookkeeper
 27. McCooke, John, clerk
 28. Cole, Alex., foreman
 29. Crowe, James, clerk
 30. Jeffrey, Thos., checker
..........Clanchatten Street intersects
..........Parkend Street intersects
                              __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Orr, Mrs., dress & mantle maker
   4. Rutherford, G. W., joiner

Parkview Street
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. O'Hara, Chas., flax dresser
   3. McKeown, Edw., labourer
   5. Donaghy, Jas., labourer
   7. Shields, John, rougher
   9. McCreesh, Robt., flax dresser
 11. Murphy, Henry, flax dresser
 13. Hughes, Henry, labourer
 15. Toman, Mrs.
 17. Murphy, J., boot finisher
 19. Smith, B., van man
 21. Dillon, Daniel, shoe maker
 23. Humphrey, Mrs.
 25. Mathers, Thos., rougher
 27. Morrison, Wm., labourer
 29. Lovett, Wm., labourer
 31. Burns, Wm., flax dresser
 33. McGuire, Thos., dealer
 35. Carmichael, Wm., labourer
 37. Burns, John, porter
 39. Speight, C., paper ruler
 41. Kane, James, rougher
 43. Vacant
 45. Deaney, Robt., carpenter
 47. Lynas, Mrs. L.
 49. Mooney, John, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. O'Rawe, Chas., marine fireman
 55. Ardis, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. Smyth, Catherine
   4. Rogan, Mrs.
   6. Smith, Henry, labourer
   8. Dillon, F., joiner
 10. McGinn, H., labourer
 12. Clarke, Mrs. M.
 14. Loughran, Mrs.
 16. McIlkenny, Mrs. M.
 18. Lindsay, Jas., labourer
 20. Morrison, Geo., labourer
 22. McClean, Jas., labourer
 24. Walsh, H., labourer
 26. Fern, Miss Mary
 28. Barnes, Wm., labourer
 30. Savage, John, soldier
 32. Crilly, Charles, labourer
 34. McGahey, Patk., labourer
 36. McGarry, Mrs.
 38. McGibben, J., labourer
 40. O'Hara, Miss Sarah

Patrick Street Great
York Street to Corporation Street
21 to 75, 2 to 104, St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.;
1 to 19, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. McCann, Alex., & Co. Ltd., publicans
 1a. Adair, Wm., bookkeeper
..........Clarke's Lane intersects
   3. Murphy, Simon, publican
   5. McKeown, Jas., pawn broker
..........Corr's Lane intersects
   7. Barr, A., pawn broker
   9. Sharkey, B., boarding house
11 to 19. Vacant
..........Academy Street intersects
21, 23. Customs Bonded Warehouse, Stack R - William Cowan Ltd.
 25. Vacant
..........Edward Street intersects
 41. Robinson, Wm. F., carrier
 43. Harrison, Walter, rubber stamp manufacturer
 45. Mulligan, Mrs. Catherine, lodging house
 47. Branney, John, labourer
 49. Smyth Bros., Manufacturers of Mineral Water Machines and Acetylene Gas Generators
 51. Magee, Albert, dealer
53, 55. McKeating, D., saddler
55a. Hamilton, E., York Cabinet Works
..........Marshall Street intersects
57, 59. Wheatley, T. E., & Co., Sheet Iron, Copper, and Brass Works, Lamp and Tank Manufacturers. Telephone No. 3058
61 to 69. Demolished
 71. Gregg & Co., timber, slate, and tile yard
       Corporation Butter Market
   1. Brian & Forrest, engineers
2, 3. Stewart, Jas., colour and oil merchant
5, 6. Wylie & Co., sausage manufacturers
   7. Richardson, J., agent
   4. Fleming & Co., stores
   8. Farris, M., & Co., potato merchants
   9. Duffy & Co., produce merchants
 10 Vacant
 11. Wilson, George, carrier
 12. Dickson, A., agent
 13. Clark, Jos., grain merchant
 14. Griffiths, Wm., traveller
15, 16. Vacant
17, 18. McCready & Co., butter merchants
 19. Fleming & Co., grain store
 20. McMaster, Jos., produce merchant
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2 to 6. MacCloskey, J., publican
   8. Gateway
10, 12. Boyle, Hugh, wood carver, compo and plaster decorator
..........Little York Street intersects
14, 16. Downey, R., cabin et maker
 18. Creelman, Isabella
 20. Gawley, Mrs. Sarah Jane, tobacconist
22 to 26. Wilson, W. J. B., wholesale meal, flour, bran, and cake merchants
 28. Martin, Mrs. M., publican
 30. Hurwood, Arth. A., glass stainer
30a. Ponosi, James, tailor
32 to 36. Genn, H., rag and metal merchant
38 to 42. McManus, Joseph, Glass, Oil, Colour Merchant and Leaded Light Manufacturer
 44. James, W. S., & Co., Oil and Grease Manufacturers and Mill Furnishers
 46. Salt Union Ltd., Depot - Alex. Forsythe, manager - works at Carrickfergus
..........Nelson Street intersects
 48. Murphy, L., publican & grocer
 52. Forgin, Mrs.
 54. Vacant
 56. Campbell, Teresa
 58. Branney, Sarah Jane
 60. Loughran, Danl., labourer
62, 64, 66. Andrews, W. H., & Son, Wholesale Tea, Sugar, Flour, Meal and Bran, and General Merchants
 68. Magee, Mary
 70. Frigenetto, P.
 72. Vacant
 74. Ward, Bernd., labourer
 76. Barr, Wm., bottling store and stabling
78, 80. Barr, Agnes
 82. Barr, Wm., publican
 84. Young, J., & Son, French Polishers
86, 88. McIlhagga & Co., mill furnishers
 90. Stabling Yard
92, 94. Vacant
 96. Vint, J., & Sons, wine and spirit merchants
 98. Palmer, Richard, plumber and sheet metal worker
100. Vacant
102. Smith, Isaac A., wholesale confectioner and general merchant
104. Fleming & Co. (stores)
        Mariner's Church - Side entrance

Patrick Street Little
York Street to Corporation Street
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Cunningham, H., publican
   3. Vacant
   5. McCrea, Katherine, refreshments
 7a. Bonovitz, S., general dealer
..........Little York Street intersects
   7. Boyle, Mrs. Bridget
   9. Capitano, Lugi
 11. MacNally, Jas., cook
 13. Mahon, Wm. J., labourer
 15. McCrea, Wm. J., seaman
 17. Casey, John, labourer
19, 21, 23. Vacant
 31. Vacant
..........Tennent's Court intersects
 33. Creeny, Miss Ellen Jane
 35. Wilson, M., grocer
37, 39.McKeating, F., posting establishment
 41. Magee, Wm., dealer
43, 45. Clark, M., publican
..........Nelson Street intersects
 51. Knockero, Fras., musician
 53. Archer, Mary Jane
 55. McIvor, James, grocer
 57. Devlin, Mrs. Mary
 59. Corrigan, Geo., labourer
 61. Kelly, James, labourer
63, 65, 67. De Lucca, F., grocer
..........Patrick Lane intersects
 69. Bowen, Mrs. Mary Jane
 71. Jamieson, James, sailor
73 to 77. Salvation Army Social Work
79, 81. Nugent, W. S., sack and bag merchant; res., 9 Newington Avenue
83, 85. Wright, James T., & Sons, builders shop and office fitters
 89. Fleming & Co., stores
       Mariners' Church Sunday and Day Schools
                              __________

   2. McCusker, J., publican (side door)
   4. Bunion, Morris, cabinet maker
6, 8. Beggs, Mrs., restaurant
 10. Morris, John, fireman
 12. Cosgrave, Jas., publican
..........Little York Street intersects
 14. Vacant
 16. Loughran, Saml., cooper
18, 20. Maginnis, Jas., florist
22, 24. The Irish Toy Industry Ltd.
 26. Chrisoni, Reggia
28, 30. McKeating, Miss S.
38, 40. Cooper, Mary
 42. Vacant
44, 46, 48. McKeating, Fras., posting establishment and saddlery
 50. Wilson, Charles
..........Nelson Street intersects
52, 54. Love, R. & W., cartage contractors (side gate)
 56. Moan, Michael, labourer
 58. Quinn, Mrs. Ellen
 60. Corr, Francis, labourer
 62. Morell, John, musician
..........Caroline Street intersects
 64. Capstan, D., musician
 66. Taylor, Edwd. P., labourer
 68. McKenna, Eliza
70 to 74. Stores
 76. Mitchell & Co., Belfast Ltd., stores
78 to 92. Vacant
 94. Customs Bonded Warehouse Stack W - Mitchell & Co. Ltd.

Paulett Avenue
off Albert Bridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                               The Manse
       Twist, Edwd., assistant principal surveyor H.M. Office of Public Works
       First Presbyterian Church, Ballymacarrett - Minister Rev. Wm. McKean, D.D., res., The Manse, Holywood Road; church officer, Jas. McClelland (think this is one of my McClellands on my fathers side - Mary)
       Mountpottinger N.S. - Principal, male, Jos. McKee; principal, female, Miss M. Govan

Paxton Street
Castlereagh Street to Lord Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

..........Templemore Avenue intersects
   1. Side door
   3. Ferguson, Alex., manager
   5. Brown, John, labourer
   7. Horn, Wm., iron turner
   9. Jackson, Jos., engineer
 11. Balfour, Alex., ex-R.I.C.
 13. Carlisle, Wm. Jas., labourer
 15. Moore, Robt., joiner
 17. Boyle, Samuel, butler
 19. Bain, John, painter
 21. Francey, W. J., engine driver
 23. Mills, Wm. John, labourer
 25. Harper, Thos., slater
 27. Hazlett, David, carter
 29. Dempster, J., labourer
 31. Knox, Charles, carter
 33. Andrews, Wm., fitter
 35. Montgomery, Jas., blacksmith
 37. Gibson, Allen, rivetter
 39. Kerr, Jas., jeweller
 41. Halliday, Samuel, caulker
 43. Childs, Wm., fitter
 45. Emerson, James, painter
 47. Forsythe, Wm., painter
 49. Montgomery, Saml., plate moulder
 51. Gear, Fredk., labourer
 53. Boyd, Samuel, painter
 55. Kinghan, Jos., gardener
 57. Adair, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. McCalmont, A., horse shoer
   4. Kelly, William
   6. Lee, George, bread server
                          Sunnyville Terrace
   8. Larmour, Wm., caulker
 10. Finlay, James, assistant inspector of postmen
..........Templemore Avenue intersects
 20. Darlow, Wm. D., printer
 22. Wallace, John, boiler maker
 24. Parnell, David, joiner
 26. Mackey, John, tailor
 28. Agnew, Mrs.
 30. Barrett, Fred., labourer
 32. Howey, Jas., linen lapper
 34. Sefton, W., iron moulder
 36. Metcalfe, Alice
 38. Boyd, Agnes
 40. Wilson, Robt., caulker
 42. McCausland, C., chauffeur
 44. Kirkwood, Jas., moulder
 46. Douglas, James, painter
 48. Brown, Robt., labourer
 50. Orr, Thos., blacksmith
 52. Wills, Geo., traveller
 54. McNamara, D., clerk
 56. McNeill, Thos., joiner
 58. Roy, Henry, labourer
 60. Kearey, John, fitter
 62. Gilpin, Robert, labourer
 64. McKillen, D., bread server
 66. Crowthers, Mrs.
 68. Side door

Pearl Street
Cherryville Street to My Lady's Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Mulligan, Wm., checker
   3. Watt, Jas., labourer
   5. Topping, Robt., labourer
   7. McMaster, James, labourer
   9. Davidson, Jas., carpenter
 11. Stobbs, Robt., plumber
 13. Bell, Saml., labourer
13½. Stables
 15. Jordan, Andw., tea blender
 17. Lavery, Thos., coal merchant
 19. Scott, James, labourer
 21. Brown, Geo., labourer
 23. Polley, John, labourer
 25. Chapman, Chas., fireman
 27. Craig, Emma
 29. Millar, Mrs. Margaret
 31. Bailie, Hugh, motorman
 33. Baillie, A., agent
..........Emerald Street intersects
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. McIlroy, Sarah
   4. Irvine, John, joiner
   6. Chambers, John, labourer
   8. Bentley, Ellen
 10. Burns, Michael, Corporation official
 12. Mills, John, labourer
 14. Shields, David, labourer
..........Bryansford Street intersects
 32. Munro & Urquhart Ltd., coach and van builders
 34. Freeman, M., engineer
 36. McLaughlin, R., confectioner

Peel Street
Falls Road to Raglan Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

1, 3. Molloy, Patk., publican
   5. McLaughlin, Chas., carter
   7. McStravick, Edwd., labourer
..........Mary Street intersects
   9. Smith, Catherine, dress maker
 11. Madden, John, fitter
 13. Burns, Henry, labourer
..........Ross Street intersects
 15. Carolan, P., motorman
 17. Marshall, Catherine, warper
 19. Davison, Wm., labourer
 21. Toner, John, flax dresser
 23. McAleese, John, fitter
 25. Drain, J., labourer
 27. McMullan, James, moulder
 29. Grimley, Jas., labourer
 31. Ferran, A., house keeper
 33. O'Boyle, James, slater
 35. Meeghan, James, labourer
 37. Feeney, Wm., iron moulder
39, 41. Rafferty, T., spirit grocer (side door)
                              __________

   2. Cahir, Wm., publican
   4. O'Brien, Wm., compositor
   6. Gough, Emma
..........Mary Street intersects
   8. O'Hare, Peter, labourer
 10. Campbell, Annie, winder
 12. O'Neill, Mary
 14. O'Hare, Mary, house keeper
 16. McConville, Theresa, weaver
..........Ross Street intersects
18, 20. Goodman, B., spirit grocer
 22. Stewart, Martha, house keeper
 24. O'Neill, Wm. J., labourer
 26. McKenna, Jas., car owner
 28. Hughes, John, carter
 30. O'Donnell, Fras., carpenter
 32. Murray, Michael, labourer
 34. Sheekey, Peter, labourer
 36. Walsh, David, carter
 38. McGovern, P., car driver
 40. McMullan, D., labourer
 42. McMahon, Jos., packer
 44. Maghery, Bridget, house keeper

Pembroke Street
Donegall Avenue to Kitchener Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Finlay & Co., mineral water manufacturers, bottling stores
   4. Dunlop, Hamilton, joiner
   6. McGibben, Jas., labourer

Penrith Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Todd, W. J., soldier
   3. Arbuthnot, W. J., labourer
   5. Sloan, Thos., watchman
   7. Murray, Thos., labourer
   9. Oliver, Robt., labourer
 11. Baird, A., soldier
 13. Dean, Wm. J., labourer
 15. Irvine, Jas. C., labourer
 17. Dean, Charles, joiner
 19. Walker, W. J., temporary postman
 21. Boyd, Jas., carter
 23. Galway, John, carter
 25. Carlyle, Robt., assurance agent
 27. Neill, S., iron moulder
 29. Maxwell, J., shipwright
 31. McCall, Jas., labourer
 33. Campbell, Wm., motorman
 35. Gaw, David, french polisher
 37. Stitt, Richd., labourer
 39. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 41. Turner, Thos., labourer
 43. McIlroy, John , labourer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 45. Crookes, E., iron dresser
 47. McMillan, Jas., van man
 49. Irvine, C., carter
 51. James, Hugh, tailor
 53. Tully, Jas., baker
 55. Hatch, A., finisher
 57. Malcolm, Ben., fitter
 59. Richardson, R., picture framer
 61. Hill, Robt., hair dresser
 63. Fowler, John, shoe maker
 65. Jones, Wm., stereotyper
 67. Thompson, H., labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Allen, Robt., labourer
   4. Morgan, Robert, baker
   6. Miskimmin, Annie
   8. Waterworth, R., painter
 10. Waugh, Jos., baker
 12. Gass, Alex., labourer
 14. McConnell, J., machine man
 16. Hill, Robt., labourer
 18. Coulter, J., labourer
 20. Lewis, Wm., labourer
 22. Bell, R. K., labourer
 24. Campbell, R., carter
 26. Capper, John, brass dresser
 28. McBride, Maggie
 30. Hutton, J., labourer
 32. Atkinson, H. J., bread server
 34. Miskimmins, W., dealer
 36. Gunn, M., machine man
 38. Lough, R., tailor
 40. Metcalf, Thos., fireman
 42. Johnston, Alex., soldier
 44. Gibb, Jessie
 46. Wilson, W. J., labourer
 48. Side door
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 50. Morris, Wm., fitter
 52. Gibbons, Thos., van man
 54. Douey, Thomas, painter
 56. Horner, J., labourer
 58. Thompson, Irvine, labourer
 60. Gribbon, Martha
 62. Gilbert, Walter, musician
 64. Roulston, R., coachman
 66. Glass, John, horse shoer
 68. Hutchinson, Margaret
 70. Kirk, Maggie

Penrose Street
from Agincourt Avenue to Rugby Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Cassidy, M. T., tailor
   3. Power, Henry, joiner
   5. Hadden, James, motorman
   7. McCormick, R., stone carver
   9. McCracken, Mrs.
 11. Sharp, William, clerk
 13. Taylor, George, labourer
 15. Kane, Letitia
 17. Calvert, Joseph, labourer
 19. Doherty, Wm. T., baker
 21. Rodgers, Annie
 23. Kernaghan, Geo., sample maker
 25. Ainley, Wm., carpenter
                              __________

   2. McCracken, D., brick layer
   4. Hutchinson, W., lamp lighter
   6. McKisack, Miss Eliza
   8. Magill, John, baker
 10. McConnell, T., brick layer
 12. McIvor, Geo., plasterer
 14. Deyermond, W. J., joiner
 16. England, Mrs. Mary
 18. Campbell, J., boiler maker
 20. Carson, W. H., assurance  superintendent
 22. Milling, David, stoker
 24. McManus, David, baker
 26. Allen, Mrs.
 28. Chase, Geo., compositor
 30. Gardner, John, carpenter

Percy Street
Shankill Road to Divis Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
       McLorie, Jas., stabling yard
   1. Demolished
   3. Davis, Margt., costumier
   5. Loan, F. B., painter
   7. Wilson, W m. J., shop assistant
   9. Suffern, Anne Jane
 9a. Orr, James, laundry
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 11. Wasson, Saml., engineer
 13. Thompson, Jas., linen lapper
 15. Duff, Wm., fitter
 17. McClure, Mrs.
 19. Savage, Margaret
 21. Shepperd, R., millwright
..........Kendal Street intersects
 23. Hamilton, Wm., pawn broker
 25. Gribbon, Ellen
 27. Bryson, W., painter
 29. Wilson, Cowan Douglas
 31. Nugent, Wm., stone cutter
 33. McEnteggart, W. J., publican
..........Tyne Street intersects
 35. Turner, H., horse shoer
 37. Brownlee, J. R., bread server
 39. Rankin, W., plater
 41. Caughey, E., brass finisher
 43. Thompson, Wm., clerk
 45. Taylor, Andrew, draper
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 47. Ewing, Wm., baker
 49. Nelson, Jas. E., van driver
 51. Hamilton, Wm., insurance agent
 53. Clements, W. J., engine driver
 55. Spence, Wm., plater
 57. Peacock, J. H., motorman
..........Warkworth Street intersects
 59. Thompson, D., grocer
 61. Boyd, Hugh, bread server
 63. Burns, John, fireman
 65. Sands, Saml., collar cutter
 67. Hunter, Joseph, tenter
 69. Parkinson, Jas., grocer
..........Beverley Street intersects
..........Ardmoulin Cottages intersect
       Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, Belfast Flour Mills
   1. Clarke, William
   2. Andrews, Isaac, & Sons, flour millers
 79. Todd, Jas., master slater
 81. Side door
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. McKnight, J., linen warper
   6. Burns, Wm., pork cutter
   8. Reid, Mrs., smoother
 10. Hill, Chas., plumber
 12. Greenwood, Geo., iron turner
 14. Heaney, S., brick layer
 16. Irvine, R. M., checker
 18. Greene, Louisa, spirit grocer
..........Westmoreland Street intersects
 20. Barlow, Mary
 22. Brown, Wm., school teacher
 24. Martin, Wm., greaser
 26. Steenson, Jos., lift attendant
 28. Martin, W., iron moulder
 30. Williamson, Jas., carpenter
 32. Vacant
 34. Dougan, Emily
 36. Mateer. H., fitter
 38. Ferguson, W. J., joiner
 40. Dickson, J., preparing master
 42. Parkes, Jos., pavior
 44. Martin, Mrs.
 46. Murdoch, R. A., labourer
 48. Templeton, Miss
 50. Green, Hugh, Corporation Insurance
 52. Anderson, Dorothy
 54. Shannon, Jas., pavior
 56. McFerran, W., book binder
 58. Shanks, Jas., joiner
 60. Cunningham, A., brass finisher
 62. Kidd, Wm., iron turner
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 64. McDowell, Alex., blacksmith
 66. Geddis, Samuel, moulder
 68. Gribbon, Saml., wood turner
 70. Nugent, Robert
 72. Conn, Robt., paper ruler
 74. Gibb, Margaret
 76. Carvill, James, fitter
 78. Hunter, Jenny
 80. Mitchell, M. J., house keeper
 82. Boyd, Hugh, printer
 84. Davis, Henry, Ltd., apron and pinafore manufacturers
..........Beverley Street intersects
 94. Bell, Minnie
 96. McKenna, Eliza
 98. Scott, Robt., painter
100. Morrison, Ellen
102. McComb, J., labourer
104. Hamilton, J., & Co. Ltd., engineers & brass founders
106. McCourt, Con, manager
108. Boyd, Jas., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
110. Fraser, W., blacksmith
..........Ardmoulin Avenue intersects
112. Young, Wm., mechanic
114. Kirkwood, John, tenter
116. Harper, Wm., labourer
118. Melville, John, brass founder, plumber, gas and steam fitter
120. Quinn, Saml., yarn dresser
122. Dickson, Annie, weaver
124. Side door

Pernau Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McConnell, W., labourer
   3. Cahoon, Samuel, labourer
   5. Robinson, Jos., labourer
   7. Rainey, Wm., labourer
   9. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
 11. Laird, Eliza
 13. Craig, Elizabeth
 15. Mehaffy, Rose
 17. Jenkins, Andw., soldier
 19. Lemon, John, labourer
 21. Brown, Margaret
 23. Dixon, David, labourer
 25. Melville, Agnes
 27. McCullough, John, labourer
 29. Bell, David, labourer
 31. Thompson, W m., labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 33. Mitchell, Jas., carter
 35. Burns, Sam., labourer
 37. McClune, John, fitter
 39. Glenn, John, labourer
 41. Kennedy, Hugh, labourer
 43. Poots, Robt., tinsmith
 45. McGibbon, Agnes
 47. Laughlin, W m., labourer
 49. Coulter, Mrs. Mary
 51. Roberts, Hugh, checker
 53. Cree, Wm., labourer
 55. Hogan, Timothy, labourer
 57. Lorimer, W. P., carpenter
 59. Graham, John, labourer
 61. Smiley, F., labourer
 63. Braithwaite, J., rivetter
 65. Wiley, John, labourer
 67. McKay, Alexr., labourer
 69. Allen, R., motor mechanic
 71. Vacant
 73. McCann, T., machine man
 75. McCormick, John, fitter
 77. Hunt, James, labourer
                             __________

   2. Peoples, John, labourer
   4. Blair, W m., labourer
   6. McGaw, John, labourer
   8. Palmer, Wm., labourer
 10. Phillips, James, labourer
 12. Peden, Rose
 14. Porter, Jane
 16. Neill, Wm., labourer
 18. Cunningham, Hugh, labourer
 20. Jenkins, Jas., labourer
 22. Taylor, Robt., plumber
 24. Saunderson, W. M., clerk
 26. Greer, Saml., soldier
 28. Gorman, Mary
 30. Johnstone, Elizabeth
 32. Conway, W., spirit grocer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 34. Coleman, John, labourer
 36. McCleave, John, labourer
 38. Bothwell, John, shoe finisher
 40. Wallace, Charlotte
 42. Sewell, Wm., electrician
 44. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 46. Cummings, Thos., labourer
 48. Weir, Thos., labourer
 50. Watson, Jas., smiths' helper
 52. McKinley, Elizabeth
 54. Smith, Sarah
 56. Gray, W. J., labourer
 58. Crothers, Rd., soldier
 60. Brown, Mina
 62. Gouldie, Joseph, labourer
 64. Malcolmson, Jas., labourer
 66. Gouldie, Joseph, soldier
 68. Hewitt, John, moulder
 70. Brown, Rchd., labourer
 72. Baxter, Jas. F., soldier
 74. McDonald, W., soldier
 76. Collins, Jos., shoe maker
 78. Gregg, Margaret
80 to 84. Toner, M., spirit grocer

Perry Street
Prim Street to Mountpottinger Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Burton, Agnes
   3. Strange, Mrs.
   5. Turner, Mrs. Bella
   7. Tomlin, Mrs. Charlotte
   9. McKee, Miss Martha
 11. Gateway
 13. Lake, Mrs.
 15. Gordon, Wm., soldier
 17. O'Neill, Miss B.
 19. Culbert, W. R., labourer
 21. Leckey, Thos., labourer
 23. Sloan, Robt., sawyer
 25. Devlin, Michael, labourer
 27. McDonald, Jos., labourer
 29. Burns, Mrs. Sarah
 31. Hamilton, Jas., motorman
 33. Foy, Thomas, joiner
 35. Morrison, Saml., labourer
 37. Emerson, Ellen
 39. Johnson, Saml., labourer
 41. Crowthers, Mrs.
 43. Reid, Samuel, grocer
                              __________

   2. Smith, David
   4. Lyttle, Mrs. Jane
   6. Ramsey, Jas., labourer
   8. Walsh, Catherine
 10. Anderson, Jos., labourer
 12. Carlisle, S., labourer
 14. Mahood, Saml., painter
 16. Halliday, J., metal worker
 18. McCallister, Wm., carter
 20. Donald, John, carter
 22. Wilson, John, labourer
 24. Carlisle, Geo., labourer
 26. Maguire, R., cellar man
 28. Miskelly, Robert, labourer
 30. Smyth, R., machine man
 32. Lavery, John, labourer
 34. Kelly, Edwd., labourer
 36. Mahoney, Jeremiah
 38. McBride, R., plater's helper

Perth Street
Old Lodge Road to Brunel Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McClure, Margaret
   3. Hosford, Henry, labourer
   5. Brown, John, brick layer
   7. Barnes, Chas., naval pensioner
   9. Grainger, Thos., carter
 11. Kelly, Wm., preparing master
 13. Bunting, Sarah
 15. Brown, Ephraim, & Son, rent agents, stores and yard
..........Court Street intersects
 17. Evans, Louis, baker
 19. Mitchell, Mrs. Rachel
21, 23. Blair, Jas. A., dealer
 25. Jordan, Saml., brick layer
 27. Taylor, Wm. J., rivetter
..........Dunn Street intersects
       Perth Street National School - J. Rodgers, B.A., principal, 315 Crumlin Road
                              __________

   2. McMann, Reginald, clerk
   4. Allingham, G., warder
   6. Kelso, John, rivetter
   8. Brady, David
 10. Henderson, R., foreman
 12. McDowell, S., saddler
 14. Ruttenberg, Max., traveller
 16. Taggart, Matilda
 18. Hunter, Thos., engineer
 20. Camlin, Jas., bookkeeper
 22. Glendinning, J., upholsterer
 24. Sherwood, Edward, clerk
 26. Milling, Mary
 28. Mahood, Mrs.
 30. O'Hara, Matt., brick layer
 32. Forman, Robt., insurance supt.
 34. Craythorne, Fred, plater
 36. Scott, Samuel, insurance agent
 38. Kent, Richard
 40. Jackson, Jas., shirt cutter
 42. Smyth, Mrs.
 44. McCleary, Maggie
..........Court Street intersects
 46. Coates, C., linen lapper
 48. Adams, A., traveller
 50. Cotter, Jas., electrician
 52. Copeland, Jas., labourer
 54. Wilkinson, Robt., greaser
 56. Steenson, Miss Jane A.
 58. Ewing, R., shop assistant
 60. Brown, Hugh, tenter
 62. Dubois, John, foreman
 64. Moore, Jacob, joiner
 66. Cornett, John, barman
 68. Stewart, E., upholsterer
 70. Mateer, Agnes
 72. McVeigh, Thomas, van man
        Agnes Street Central National Schools - Chas. Stewart, principal

Peter's Hill
North Street to Shankill Road
1 to 123, Court Ward, North Par. Div.;
2 to 152, Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Mooney, John, fruiterer
   3. Murray, J. & C., publicans
..........Old Lodge Road intersects
        Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand - Ellen Cumberland, caretaker
       Belfast Corporation Public Baths - Superintendent, J. N. McNamara
 41. Williams, Anna, grocer
 43. Davison, Wm., hair dresser
..........Peter's Place intersects
 45. Murdock, Sarah, stationer
 47. Campbell, Jno., draper
 49. Matthews, David, grocer
51, 53. Wilson & McClure, pawn brokers and clothiers
..........Lower California Street intersects
 55. Hamilton, W. J., butcher
 57. Kirk, A., watch maker
 59. Magill, Wm., confectioner
 61. Pollock, Wm., grocer
 63. Vacant
..........Woodford Street intersects
65, 67. Daly, Michael, publican
 69. Kerr, Elizabeth, draper
 71. Kingsmore, E. J., publican
..........Lime Street intersects
73, 75. Rea, E., & Co., drapers
 77. Carr, Michl., pawn broker
 79. Manson, David, chemist and druggist
..........Sherbrook Street intersects
 81. Haughey, L., publican
 83. Malady, John, fruiterer
 85. McDowell, Sarah, confectioner
 87. Hanna, Julia, publican
............Upper Townsend Street intersects
 89. Bickerstaff, Wm. C., provision curer
 91. Wilson, S., confectioner
 93. Cross, Robert, grocer
 95. Johnson, Margt., tobacconist
 97. Adgey, R. J., pawn broker
 99. Gray, John, saddler and harness maker
..........Israel Street intersects
101. Nicholson, Susan, publican
103. McDowell, Elizabeth, dealer
105. Mulligan, Alfred, draper
107. Peter's Hill Post Office - sub-postmaster, W. J. Moore, newsagent
..........Christopher Street intersects
109, 111. McEwan, M., publican
113. Magill, James, stationer
115. Donnelly, Jas., draper
117. Stewart, Geo., tobacconist
119. Ulster Penny Bazaar - Abraham & Lewis, managers
121, 123. Turner, R., publican
..........North Boundary Street intersects
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
2, 4. McEntegart, B., publican
   6. Workman, W. F., & Co., covert coat and mantle manufacturers. 'Phone No. 3523
   6. Maguire, Wm., hair dresser and tobacconist
8 to 14. Beggs, J. B., boot and shoe maker
 16. Vacant
..........Boyd Street intersects
 18. Haughey, L., publican
20 to 96. Demolished
..........Brown's Square intersects
 98. Henry, John, whip maker
100. Thompson, J., M.D., L.A.H., L.P.S.I., surgery and medical hall; res., 31 Alma Terrace, Crumlin Road
102. Duncan, W., restaurant
104, 106. Taylor, J., clothier
108. Hamilton, H., publican
..........Townsend Street intersects
110. Adair, R. & S., merchant tailors
112. Quinn, Elizabeth, tobacconist
114. Finlay, Thos., shoe maker
116, 118. Turney, Florence, furniture dealer
120, 122. Vacant
124. Meacock, Mary Ann, butcher
126. Johnston, James, ladies' tailor and outfitter
128, 130, 132. Devon, A., & Sons Ltd., house and land and assurance agents, and mill furnishers
134, 136. McDowell, R., furniture dealer
138. Craig, John, hair dresser
140. Lowden, J. J., plumber and tinplate worker
..........Brady's Lane intersects
142. Harrison, Cassie, draper
144. Close, W. J., grocer
146. Adams, Mary, grocer
148. Gordon, A., confectioner
150. Montgomery, J., bird dealer
152. Hamilton, H., publican
..........Boundary Street intersects

Peter's Place
from Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Doran, James
   3. Rooney, Alice
   5. Creighton, John
   7. McMahon, Robert
   9. Mooney, Eliza Jane
                            __________

   2. Maguire, John
   4. McVey, Robert
   6. Williams, Maggie
   8. O'Hagan, Ellen
 10. Trevland, Maggie
 12. Liddy, Mary
 14. Cullen, Thomas
 16. McShane, James
 18. Neill, Daniel

Peveril Street
Ormeau Road to Abbot Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. England, Jane
   3. Magone, Mrs.
   5. Lowry, Agnes
   7. Tolmie, Alex., carpenter
   9. Hunter, Elizabeth
 11. Snoddy, James, labourer
 13. Barrett, John, van driver
..........Ettrick Street intersects
 15. Neill, Thomas, joiner
 17. Gibson, John, upholsterer
 19. Harper, Jas. A., plumber
 21. Bamford, Robt., fireman
 23. Elliott, W., labourer
..........Ivanhoe Street intersects
 25. Thornton, Wm., gardener
 27. Smyth, Robt., labourer
 29. Paterson, J. S., joiner
31, 33. Diamond, T., spirit grocer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Hogg, Wm. C., printer
   4. Tubman, Geo., labourer
   6. Patterson, Alex. H., labourer
   8. Watson, Jos., jockey
 10. Lewis, Grace
 12. Allen, John, labourer
 14. Wilson, Ena
 16. Kirk, Williams, labourer
 18. Glendinning, Jas., labourer
 20. Scott, John, grocer
 22. Gibson, Samuel, dealer
 24. Shields, Martha
 26. McCallum, Margaret
 28. Taylor, Jas., brick layer
 30. Byrne, Thos., labourer
 32. Cammock, J., labourer
 34. McCammond, W., moulder
 36. Thompson, Mary
 38. Jennings, Mrs.
 40. Meeke, Mrs.
 42. Reddick, John, range setter
 44. Lyons, Elizabeth
 46. Thompson, Mrs.
 48. Ferguson, Wm. J., slasher
 50. Higgins, John, labourer

Pilot Place
off Pilot Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

3, 5. Vacant
   7. McMichael, C., painter
..........Pilot Court intersects
                              __________

   2. O'Neill, P., labourer
   4. Mooney, Susan

Pilot Street
Garmoyle Street to Donegall Quay
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. Side door
   5. Stevenson, Jas., fireman
   7. Mulholland, Jas., labourer
9, 11. Quinn, D., labourer
 13. Esdale, Hugh, brick layer
 15. Holmes, John, carrier
 17. McCorry, Jos., labourer
 19. Quinn, F., labourer
 21. Savage, Wm., sailor
 23. Cairns, Mary Ann
 25. Quinn, Alex., labourer
 27. McCorry, Jos., seaman
 29. Tinsley, J. T., stevedore
 31. Campbell, L., labourer
 33. Stores
 35. Hanley, Mrs., publican
 37. Jaureguiberry, L., seaman
 39. O'Reilly, Patk., carter
 41. Wilson, J., driller
 43. Gray, Saml., stevedore
45, 47. Green, W. J., dining rooms
 49. Loughridge, H., labourer
 51. Cushnahan, Sarah
 53. Power, Jas., labourer
 55. Brunton, W. J., labourer
 57. Thompson, Agnes, publican
..........Pilot Place intersects
 59. Walls, Patk., stevedore
 61. Cushnahan, S., stevedore
 63. McNeill, J., cement merchant
 65. Seamen's Friend National School - Miss Armstrong, teacher; infants, Miss McCutcheon
       Davidson, A. S., coal depot
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCallister, C., boat builder
   8. Bleakley, J., labourer
10, 12. Mullan, James, labourer
14 to 18. Ritchie, Thos., bonded warehouse - Stack P
..........Short Street intersects
 22. Flynn, Jas., publican
 30. Belfast Harbour Trust (stores)
       St. Joseph's R.C. Presbytery, Rev. J. J. McLaverty, Adm.; Rev. Joseph Toal
 40. Kelly, M., labourer
 42. Mulholland, D., sailor
 44. Workshops
 52. McNeill, H., dining rooms
 54. Crealy, John, publican

Pim's Avenue
Strandtown Park, off Holywood Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Posting Establishment - S. Gillespie, proprietor
 55. Pratt, Chas., labourer
 57. Waddell, Frank, plater
 59. Connsbrook Laundry - A. McKinty, Proprietor
 61. Barr, Miss Mary
 63. Morrow, Fred, joiner
 65. Gray, David, painter

Pim Street
from Antrim Road
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

   3. Side door
   5. Ardis, Robt., joiner
   7. Deyermond, Elizabeth
   9. Simpson, Wm., R.I.C.
 11. Graham, Robt., R.I.C.
 13. Mee, Miss
 15. Greeham, John, analyst (Greenham)
 17. Lorigan, Michael, acting-sergeant R.I.C.
 19. Hogg, Jas., ship inspector
 21. Stringer, Mrs. Susan
 23. Brown, Wm., commission agent
 25. Naughton, Mrs. Annie
                              __________

   4. Wilson, Jos., soldier
   6. Boyd, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Agnew, Samuel J., school attendance officer
 10. Donohoe, Miss
 12. McClure, Miss Mary
 14. Pepper, John M., tenter
 16. McMullin, Miss
 18. McKeown, T., linen dresser
 20. Henwood, T., hair dresser
 22. O'Neill, Daniel, clerk
 24. Savage, Thos., hair dresser
 26. Flanagan, Hugh, baker
 28. Montgomery, W. J., tailor
 30. Bowness, Thos., joiner
 32. Black, Ann Jane
 34. Purcell, J., ship's officer

Pine Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

       Saye, Edward, engineer and millwright
       Donegal Finishing Co.
   1. Leacock, Kennedy, publican
 1a. Butler, Mrs. Ellen
..........Elm Street intersects
   3. McNamee, Jos., publican
   5. Walker, Robt., linen lapper
   7. Wilson, Thomas, labourer
   9. Nesbitt, Mrs. Rachel
 11. McPeake, Jas., carpenter
 13. Nugent, Henry, clerk
 15. Anstee, Edwd. J., coach builder
 17. Russell, Miss Rachel
 19. Preston, T. J., engineer
 21. Pinnins, Saml., weighing master
23, 25, 27. Briggs, W. J., aerated water manufacturer
 29. Stanfield, Maggie
 31. McCauley, P., painter
 33. Lowry, Mrs.
 35. Sloan, Arthur, labourer
 37. Crooks, Mrs.
 39. Gibb, Wm., van man
 41. Trodden, Mrs. Sarah
 43. Brown, Geo., driller
 45. Henderson, Thos., labourer
 47. Parkinson, E., moulder
 49. Fisher, Miss Sarah
 51. Worth, Arthur, labourer
 53. Kelly, Mrs. Mary, grocer
 55. Gregg, Miss Jane
 57. McBride, Wm., cab driver
 59. Murray, John, pork cutter
 61. McAuley, John, labourer
 63. Price, John, law clerk
 65. Cowan, W. F., painter
 67. Radcliffe, Jas., packer
 69. McPherson, W. J., stoker
 71. Gould, Miss Mary
 73. Patterson, Mrs.
 75. Reid, Robt., shoe maker
                             __________

   2. Young, James, carpenter
   4. Fletcher, A., engineer
   6. Worth, Arthur, chef
   8. Burmiston, H., musician
 10. Fitzsimmons, Mrs. Maggie
 12. Wylie, Wm., french polisher
 14. McCutcheon, Mrs. Sarah
 16. Clarke, Thos., assistant superintendent Salvation Army Assurance Society
 18. Seddon, D. B., fireman
 20. Moore, Robt., R.I.C.
 22. Gillespie, Geo., bread server
 24. Black, Wm., plater
 26. Croft, Geo., gymnastic instructor
 28. Reid, Mrs. Annie
 30. Weldon, Thos., linen lapper
 32. Martin, Jas., van driver
32a. Gateway
32b. Craig, Wm., cutter
32c. Gourley, John, packer
 34. Boyd, Miss E.
 36. Megarry, Geo., painter
 38. Barr, Herbert, mechanic
 40. Sloan, Miss
 42. Reilly, Mrs.
 44. Teggart, Miss
 46. Lisney, Wm., labourer
 48. McKay, Mrs. Margaret
 50. Ferguson, Mrs. Annie
 52. Atcheson, W., coachman
 54. Jones, Mrs.
 56. Gregg, Wm., labourer
 58. Johnston, Robt., labourer
 60. Livingstone, Mrs. Jane
 62. Stevenson, J. H., painter
 64. Magee, Mrs.
 66. Foy, B., french polisher
 68. Orr, Mrs.
 70. McConnell, Jos., shop assistant
 72. Cairnduff, Arthur, labourer
 74. Woods, Mrs.
 76. Gribbon, W., lamp lighter

Pinkerton Street
New Lodge Road to Artillery Street
Dock Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Yard
   5. Madden, Bernard, soldier
   7. Riley, Catherine
   9. Monroe, Jos., soldier
 11. Maskey, Wm., labourer
 13. French, Robt., labourer
                              __________

   2. Magee, Wm., publican
   4. O'Neill, Alexr., labourer
 12. Holmes, David, labourer
 14. McCusker, Peter, labourer
 16. Liddy, Hugh, labourer
 18. Derby, Joseph, cooper
 20. McConville, Mrs. Catherine
 22. McManus, Jas., fireman
 24. Toal, Peter, helper

Pisa Street
Distillery Street to Turin Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. O'Reilly, Patk., coach builder
   3. McCurrie, Wm., soldier
   5. Martin, James, barman
   7. McCann, Mrs. Margt. J.
   9. McKeown, Wm., blacksmith
 11. Kelly, Andrew, plater
 13. Hamilton, Thos., rivetter
 15. McNiff, Chas., labourer
 17. Doak, W. J., billiard marker
 19. Robinson, James, grocer
                              __________

   2. McPhillips, John, joiner
   4. McKeaveney, Frederick
   6. Trainor, Mrs. M.
   8. Higgins, Jas., sawyer
 10. Todd, James, carter
 12. Leckey, Thos., labourer
 14. McCullough, John, labourer
 16. Craney, Mrs. M.
 18. Wylie, John, plumber
 20. Bird, Miss Maggie
 22. Forsyth, Samuel, labourer
 24. Russell, Mrs.
 26. Irwin, John, caulker
 28. O'Rorke, J. F., spirit grocer

Pitt Place
off Pitt Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Lennox, John
   3. McCullough, J., labourer
   5. McConnell, Joseph, labourer
   7. McCall, Mrs. Mary Ann
   9. Jackson, J., labourer
 11. Bryant, Wm., labourer
 13. Gibb, J., commission agent
 15. McCann, A., commission agent
 17. Dunwoody, Charles, labourer
 19. Fullerton, Wm., labourer
 21. Fullerton, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. Burns, Wm., labourer
   4. Lyttle, Saml., labourer
   6. McAllen, John, labourer
   8. McAllen, Thos., labourer
 10. McConkey, Chas., labourer
 12. Lyons, James, tailor
 14. Magee, Edwd., fowl dealer
 16. Stephenson, W. T., watchman
 18. Boys' Brigade Hall
 20. Magee, Edwd., licensed dealer

Pitt Street
Newtownards Road to Loughview Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
..........Pitt Place intersects
   3. Caughey, Martha
   5. Cabrey, Annie
   7. Taylor, John, labourer
   9. Elliott, Mary Ann
       Pitt Street Mission Hall
 17. Miller, W., labourer
 19. Miller, W., labourer
 21. Morrow, Elizabeth
 23. Hare, J., labourer
 25. Rooney, Hugh, tailor
..........Fox Street intersects
 27. Gillis, James, labourer
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Side door
   4. Campbell, Wm., labourer
   6. Campbell, J., labourer
   8. Glover, Wm., dairyman
 10. McMichael, James, labourer
 12. Elliott, Mary
 14. McMullen, Mrs. S.
 16. Anderson, Saml., labourer
 18. McMichael, Hugh, labourer
 20. Caughey, Andw., caulker
 22. McWilliams, D., salesman
 24. Roberts, W., labourer
 26. Conn, Thos., labourer
 28. Campbell, W., labourer
 30. Wilson, Mrs. M.
 32. McDevitt, W., plumber
 34. Spence, Andrew, labourer
 36. Smyth, Jas., labourer
 38. Grey, Chas., labourer
 40. Dyer, Jas., labourer
 42. Jordan, W., labourer
 44. Shields, T., labourer
 46. Cully, Robert, labourer
 48. Cherry, Saml., plater
 50. Davis, Alex., fitter
 52. Bell, Alex., labourer
 54. Irvine, Wm., labourer
 56. Shields, J., boot maker
 58. Simpson, Mrs. S.
 60. Martin, Samuel, grocer
       McCalmont, Robert, & Sons Ltd., Felt Manufacturers. Tel. No. 545. Telegraphic Address, "McCalmont, Belfast"

Pittsburg Street
off York Road
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   2. Glassey, Susan
   4. Millar, H., french polisher
   6. Millar, Robert, joiner
   8. Fulton, Wm., labourer
 10. Black, Henry, labourer
 12. Aiken, J., joiner
 14. Millar, Robert, joiner
 16. Gibson, William
 18. Martin, Miss Maggie
 20. Davidson, Albert, shipwright
 22. McConnell, J., tram conductor
 24. Shaw, Wm., iron moulder
 26. Dunlop, James, labourer
 28. Hare, John, labourer
 30. Collins, Patk., labourer
 32. Boyd, Mrs. Letitia
 34. Gibson, Mrs. Sarah
 36. Dunlop, D., platers' helper
 38. Black, Wm., rivetter
 40. Ross, Andw., seaman
 42. Bryson, James, plumber
 44. Crothers, Wm., labourer
 46. Johnston, W., french polisher
 48. Johnston, Robert
 50. Branagh, Wm., clerk
 52. McClea, Saml., soldier
54, 56. Vacant

Plevna Street
Bosnia Street to Leeson Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Hamilton, Jos., labourer
   3. Hanna, Jos., brass finisher
   5. Brown, Bella, winder
   7. McCrory, Rose A., house keeper
   9. McErlean, Henry, labourer
 11. Brady, Annie, house keeper
 13. Kerr, Patrick, labourer
 15. Keenan, Elizabeth, mill worker
 17. Gorman, Patrick, labourer
 19. Gourley, C., house keeper
 21. McWilliams, Jas., carter
 23. Sherry, Mary, mill worker
 25. McKay, Frank, iron turner
 27. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 29. Hamill, Hugh, labourer
 31. McAleenan, Mary, mill worker
 33. Carson, John, labourer
 35. Short, Margt., house keeper
 37. McAteer, James, labourer
 39. Gilmore, Peter, labourer
 41. McCartin, P., french polisher
 43. Gallagher, Annie, house keeper
..........Osman Street intersects
45, 47. McHugh, J., spirit grocer
 49. Mageegan, Patk., barman
 51. Moran, Francis, labourer
 53. Magee, Jane, house keeper
 55. Logue, Margt., reeler
 57. McCoy, Peter, fitter
 59. Campbell, Hugh, labourer
 61. Clegg, Mary, house keeper
 63. Carville, John, foreman
 65. McIlmurray, John, labourer
 67. Rea, Wm., engineer
 69. Allen, John, labourer
 71. McKevitt, Patk., grocer
 73. Egan, Thos., fitter
 75. Shields, Michael, labourer
 77. Devine, Chas. P., coachman
..........Cape Street intersects
 85. Skelly, John, labourer
 87. Loughran, J., wood turner
 89. McCormick, Jas., butcher
 91. Lismore, Wm., labourer
 93. McAuley, Hugh, carter
 95. Ledlie, Hugh, labourer
 97. Shannon, John, labourer
 99. Conway, John, labourer
101. McQuaide, F., coachman
103. Byrne, Hugh, iron turner
105. O'Prey, Hugh, supper rooms
                              __________

   2. Brown, C., grocer
   4. Magee, M., house keeper
   6. Duggan, Mary, finisher
   8. O'Hara, Jas., van man
 10. Rafferty, Mary, weaver
 12. Gibson, John, coach maker
 14. Daly, Hugh, labourer
 16. McKenna, Alice, winder
 18. Dolaghan, John, tailor
 20. Canavan. Jas., labourer
 22. Geddis, Hugh, baker
 24. Halligan, John, labourer
 26. Mulligan, Patk., shoe maker
 28. Duffy, James, labourer
 30. McGlone, Thos., brick layer
 32. Russell, Patrick, slater
 34. Doyle, Joseph, labourer
 36. Hartley, Thos., labourer
 38. Considine, Ptk., labourer
 40. McGeown, Jas., labourer
42, 44. Breen, John, grocer
..........Osman Street intersects
 46. Mulligan, A. J., spirit grocer
 48. McAleenan, Jas., labourer
 50. Hamilton, Alex., carter
52, 54. Society of St. Vincent de Paul
 56. Riley, John, flax dresser
 58. Fitzpatrick, Alice, house keeper
 60. Loughran, Fras., labourer
 62. McGuinness, Edwd., labourer
 64. Carbery, John, mechanic
 66. Morris, Jas., labourer
 68. McIlroy, John, linesman
 70. McMahon, Michael, labourer
 72. Meeghan, Jas., labourer
 74. McConville, Thos., labourer
 76. Dalton, P., cabinet maker
 78. Wilson, Thos., labourer
 80. McFerran, David, soldier
 82. McGeown, Hugh, labourer
 84. McNally, Jas., labourer
 86. Toal, Patk., flax dresser
 88. McLaughlin, Mary, dress maker
 90. O'Neill, Sarah, winder
 92. Ferris, Bridget, smoother
 94. Mullan, Peter. engine driver
 96. Rice, John, labourer

Pollard Street
off Springfield Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Whitehead, O., foreman
   3. Wylie, Alex., engineer
   5. Pothwick, Jas., brass moulder
   7. Wilkinson, Percy, fitter
   9. McCloskey, Mrs.
 11. Smith, James, fitter
                             __________

   2. Scott, Geo., hackle setter
   4. Robinson, Mrs.
   6. Graham, John, tenter
   8. Galway, Isaac
 10. Briggs, Henry
 12. Doran, William
 14. Caughey, John, labourer
 16. Hill, Samuel

Pomona Avenue
off Holywood Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McClements, Jas., tailor
   3. Hogg, Hugh, boiler maker
   5. Rutherford, J., traveller
   7. Holmes, Robt., paper ruler
   9. Hamilton, John, bread server
 11. Galbraith, Alex., driller
 13. Finlay, Mrs.
 15. Armstrong, Mrs.
 17. Gow, Alex., engineer
 19. Graham, Richard, clerk
 21. McKinley, Frank, painter
 23. Williamson, Francis, chef
 25. McGonnell, Edwd., R.I.C.
 27. Carlile, Sarah
 29. Kennedy, Thomas, plater
 31. Corbett, George, holder up
 33. Roger, Wm., bread server
 35. Gilliland, Wm., joiner
 37. Connorton, Jas., R.I.C.
 39. McLaughlin, Patk., constable R.I.C.

Ponsonby Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Newington Avenue
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   9. Brown, Annie
 11. Black, Mrs.
 13. Burns, Sarah
 15. McCaughan, Archibald, grocer
 17. Nelson, Elizabeth
 19. McCloskey, Mrs.
 21. Milligan, Robt., draper
 23. Johnston, Jas., painter
 25. Hanna, Mrs. E.
 27. Hume, A., harbour constable
 29. Beasant, Mrs.
 31. Rankin, Mrs. Sarah
 33. Dargan, Mrs.
 35. Gilchrist, W. G., assurance inspector
 37. Bew, Tom, traveller
 39. Jones, Mrs. Annie
 41. Spratt, Mrs. M.
 43. Johnston, H. W., supt. Prudential Assurance
 45. McConkey, T., insurance agent
 47. Leadbetter, T., salesman
 49. Rodgers, R., draughtsman
 51. Halliday, Miss
 53. Horton, Chas. F., flax buyer
 55. MacIvor, Mrs.
 57. MacIvor, John, builder
 59. MacIvor Bros., builders
                              __________

   2. Spence, Mrs.
   4. Atkin, Jos., engineer
   6. Long, Mrs.
   8. Mills, Mrs.
 10. Carr, Michael, clerk
 12. Bowden, Miss Ellen
 14. McDade, Wm., artist
 16. Hammel, Jos., draper
 18. Butterworth, J. E., teacher of music
 20. Moody, Chas.
 22. Ramsey, D., provision merchant
 24. Haffern, Mrs. Annie
 26. Dickey, James, teacher
 28. Simms, John, traveller
 30. Doran, Isabella
 32. Smyth, Mrs.
 34. Ford, Mrs.
 36. Heaney, Richd., engineer
 38. Blemings, J., motor inspector
 40. McCready, Samuel, cutter
 42. Warren, Wm., pensioner
 44. McMinn, James, fitter
 46. Brown, John

Portallo Street
Woodstock Road to Euston Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Kissack, W., carpenter
   3. Harrington, Jas., brick layer
   5. Pinkerton, Fred, pattern maker
   7. Shankey, Wm., painter
   9. Welch, John, cleaner
 11. Aicken, Mrs. Mary
 13. Collum, Wm. H., baker
 15. McDonald, Samuel, assistant postman
 17. McKee, Wm., clerk
 19. Carlisle, Alex., carpenter
 21. Winder, W. J., brass finisher
 23. Angus, John, labourer
 25. Phoenix, Jas., joiner
 27. Rea, David, printer
 29. Hume, Wm. J., insurance agent
 31. Hood, Jas., foreman
 33. Collins, Jas., tram conductor
 35. Hutchinson, Jas., joiner
 37. Carleton, T., motorman
 39. Atkinson, Robt., printer
 41. Pollock, Alex., inspector of army & navy canteen
 43. Shaw, Jos., draper
 45. Kirkpatrick, R. J., motorman
 47. Gowdy, Joseph, joiner
 49. Chivers, Wm., tenter
 51. McCubbin, Jos., engineer
 53. Thompson, Isaac, grocer
 55. Johnston, T., tram conductor
 57. Morton, Edmond, engineer
 59. Pierce, John, blacksmith
..........Euston Street intersects
 61. Dickson, Geo., iron turner
 63. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
 65. Ellis, D., mechanic
 67. Eccles, Mrs. Elizabeth
 69. Clarkin, Mrs. Ellen
 71. Gamble, Mrs. Grace
 73. Browne, Edward, tenter
 75. Dillon, Richd., coachman
 77. Woods, Mrs. Kate
 79. Lane, F. W., civil engineer
 81. Cahill, Jas., shipwright
 83. McClelland, R., blacksmith
 85. Clarke, Robt., bread server
 87. Clarke, Robt., card cutter
 89. McQuillan, Thos., joiner
 91. Hamilton, A., tram conductor
 93. Spence, Robert George, smith's helper
 95. Andrews, S., french polisher
 97. Pentland, Valentine, labourer
 99. Finlay, T., time keeper
101. Hammerton, W., engineer
103. Kelly, H., pattern maker
105. McKay, D., herbalist
107. Hale, Wm., joiner
109. Irwin, Alex., shoe maker
                              __________

   4. Dunlop, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Manning, Wm., joiner
   8. Caldwell, Miss Maud, grocer and confectioner
 10. Black, Miss Margaret
 12. McKenna, Mrs. Jane
 14. Mahaffy, Jas., time keeper
 16. Stewart, Robt., attendant
 18. McManus, Miss Agnes
 20. Waugh, James, plumber
 22. Maguire, R. J., mechanic
 24. Shanahan, David, ex-R.I.C.
 26. Thompson, Arth., joiner
 28. Acheson, Robt., checker
 30. Elliott, B. G., checker
 32. Longridge, J. F., van man
 34. Crilley, John, tram conductor
 36. Kirk, Jas., sergt.-maj. R.I.R.
 38. Scott, Saml., painter
 40. Smalls, Miss Sarah
 42. Lytle, Mrs. Charlotte
 44. Kee, James, joiner
 46. Heaney, Samuel, engine driver
 48. Morrison, Miss Margt.
 50. Pollock, M., carter
 52. Anderson, W m., blacksmith
 54. Lillie, Mrs. Mary
 56. O'Kane, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Euston Street intersects
 58. Wilson, David, yarn dresser
 60. Parker, Matthew, warehouseman
 62. Munro, Wm., compositor
 64. Dargan, Miss Kate
 66. Greer, Wm., cementer
 68. McComb, Mrs., Spirella corsetiere
 70. Vance, John, fitter
 72. Beattie, Jas., shop assistant
 74. Eccles, Wm. J., fitter
 76. Young, Mrs. Mary
 78. Young, James, retired
 80. Spence, J., blacksmith
 82. Irvine, Mrs. Annie
 84. Richardson, Patk., baker
 86. Craig, Alex., engineer
 88. Harrison, Miss Maggie
 90. Pollen, John, fitter
 92. Meneilly, Wm., carpenter
 94. Stevenson, Jas., engineer
 96. Rainey, Thos., smith's helper
 98. Getty, James, plater

Portland Place
off Portland Street
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

   5. O'Neill, Hugh, sawyer
   7. Noble, Maggie
   9. Rice, Mrs. Mary

Portland Street
Great George's Street to Lancaster Street
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

   4. McKay, James, packer
   6. Yard
   8. Russell, T., foreman labourer
 10. Kelly, Charles, labourer
 14. Trainor, Francis, dealer
16 to 26. New York Cinema (back entrance)
 28. Preston, Wm., bottler

Posnett Street
Donegall Pass to Botanic Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Burgoyne, Mrs. Fanny
   3. Wilson, D., mechanic
   5. Currie, W. H.
   7. McDonald, Jos., printer
   9. Mitchell, S., measurer
 11. McCartney, W. J., sexton
 13. Smyth, Mrs. Margaret
 15. Nelson, Mrs.
15a. Greer, Mrs. Hannah
 17. Brayden, Mrs.
 19. Dougherty, Jas., porter
 21. Booth, Mrs. Isabella
 23. Jeffery, Wm., clerk
 25. Getty, Hugh, time keeper
 27. Bruce, Jos., salesman
..........Chambers Street intersects
 29. Lemon, F. W., french polisher
 31. Jordan, Mrs. Alice
 33. Hughes, John, ex-R.I.C.
 35. Irwin, Mrs.
 37. Hillis, Mrs. Mary Jane
 39. Martin, Geo. H., traveller
..........Ratcliffe Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Sharkey, John, boot maker
   4. McKinley, G., engine driver
   6. Anderson, Miss
   8. McComb, Fras., painter
 10. Sharkey, A. J. H., case maker
 12. Gateway
 14. Vacant
 16. Stewart, Geo., van man
 18. Skillen, David, stoker
 20. Stamford, John, ex-R.I.C.
 22. Brown, David, sawyer
 24. Vaughan, H., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 26. Capper, William
 28. Moore, Henry, printer
 30. Baird, Mrs., grocer
 32. Dennison, S., dairyman
 34. Smith, Thos., linen lapper
 36. Huston, Mrs.
 38. Saunders, Mrs.
 40. Gillespie, Mrs. Annie
 42. Currie, Harry, clerk
 44. Houston, Robt., bookkeeper
 46. Legg, Miss Mary
 48. Sinclair, Miss Elizabeth, costumier
 50. Wilkinson, Andw., grocer
 52. Currie, W. H.
 54. Hall, Robert, tenter
 56. Fordyce, Mrs.
 58. Ward, Mrs. Sarah
 60. Moore, William, porter
 62. Reid, John, agent
 64. Johnstone, J., block painter

Pottinger's Court
off Pottinger's Entry
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   3. Kelly, Walter, commission agent
   5. Fitzharris, John, commission agent
   7. Hart Bros., plumbers and locksmiths
       McKenna, H., bottling stores

Pottinger's Entry
Ann Street to High Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

1, 3. Side door
   5. Nicholl, R., & Co., printers and stationers
   7. Lowry, John, manufacturers' agent
   9. Belfast and Counties Club - Secy., W. T. Irvine
11, 13. Weisker Bros. Ltd/. Kinematograph Specialists & Film Hirers. Telegraphic Address, "Weiskers, Belfast" Telephone No. Belfast 4365
 15. Burroughes & Watts Ltd., Billiard Table Manufacturers
19, 21. McKenna, H., publican (Morning Star Bar)
23. Johnston, W. J., & Sons, tea and sugar merchants; res., W. H. Johnston, Chetmar, Malone Park
                              __________

2, 4. Harrison, Thos., publican (Hemisphere Bar)
6, 8. Patterson, Richard, & Co., side door
10, 12. Gregg, Sons, & Phenix, back entrance

Pottinger Street
Castlereagh Place to Beersbridge Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Keith, Wm. Jas., baker
   5. Balfour, Mary
   7. Mullan, Chris., electrician
   9. Bingham, Jos., watchman
 11. Kennedy, Jas., carpenter
 13. McGahey, David, stoker
 15. McDowell, R., iron planer
 17. Clarke, Miss
 19. Henderson, T., postman
 21. Houston, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. McCartan, Rose
..........Upper Frank Street intersects
   4. Hopper, Thos., insurance agent
6, 8. Murdock, T., carpenter
 10. Irwin, Robt., labourer
 12. Smyth, John, carter

Pound Street
Durham Street to Divis Street
Smithfield Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. McClure, J., publican
   5. Gateway
   7. McCafferty, Jas., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Vacant
 13. Lennon, Margaret
 15. Mayes, Wm., labourer
 17. Bell, Richd., tobacco spinner
 19. Connolly, Michael, fish dealer
 21. Petticrew, Jos., iron dresser
 23. Maguiness, F., labourer
..........Whitehall Court intersects
 25. Stewart, Wm. J., labourer
 27. Busby, Mrs.
 29. O'Neill, H., labourer
 31. Bell, Mrs.
33, 35. Cunningham, J., pipe maker
 37. Young, Jas., fireman
 39. McCloskey, H., carter
 41. Healey, Thomas, cooper
 43. McLeavey, Joseph, miller
 45. Donnelly, John, tailor
 47. Markin, R., carter
 49. McKenna, J., labourer
 51. Thompson, C. or G., labourer
 53. McElroy, Mary, grocer
..........McMillan's Place intersects
 55. Burns, Sarah
 57. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
                              __________

2, 4, 6. Gilliland, E., provision merchant
   8. McEntee, Mary
 10. Vacant
 12. Hewitt, F., labourer
 14. McConnell, P., coach builder
 16. O'Neill, Mary
 18. Hennesey, S., labourer
 20. Skillender, P., car owner
 22. Killher, James
       Gateway - Back entrance to Durham Street Mills
 24. Rafferty, P., bread server
 26. Kellett, Thos., labourer
28, 30. Fitzsimmons, T., dealer
 32. Kelly, Wm., tailor
 34. McShane, T., carter
 36. Fitzsimmons, J., labourer
 38. McKeever, J., porter
..........Cullingtree Road intersects
42, 44. McKinney, C., grocer
 46. Hull, Jas., crane man
 48. Boyle, Patk., butcher
 50. Monaghan, M., labourer
 52. McGuickan, P., butcher
 54. Graffin, H., labourer
 56. Kerr, John, labourer
 58. Maher, G., blind maker
 60. Mullan, J., labourer
 62. Smyth, D., labourer
 64. Fulton, R., carter
 66. Conner, Catherine
68, 70. Gilmore, Denis, carter
 72. Blackwood, G., machinist
 74. Elmore, L., labourer
76, 78. Doyle, Mary, publican

Powerscourt Street
McClure Street to Essex Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Rafferty, Patk., linen lapper
   3. Stelgis, Charles, labourer
   5. McCoubrey, Saml., labourer
   7. Davison, Alex., carter
   9. McCabe, Mrs.
 11. McFarland, John, labourer
 13. Clendinning, Thomas
 15. Bowman, W. J., stone cutter
 17. Cunningham, S., chauffeur
 19. McCabe, Chas., signalman
 21. Webb, J., shoe maker
 23. McCoubrey, Annie
 25. Gault, Henry, labourer
 27. McCoubrey, Annie, grocer
 29. Wylie, Hugh, carter
 31. Johnston, Thomas
 33. Martin, David, joiner
 35. Maxwell, Hugh, carter
                             The Cottage
       Megarry, C., furniture remover
       Young, James & Co., general carriers and furniture removers
                             __________

   4. Johnston, Rachel
   6. Powell, David, labourer
   8. Bunting, Wm. H., machine man
 10. McGlennon, Miss
 12. Dowling, George, tailor
 14. McNally, Miss
 16. Waddell, Geo., coachman
 18. Gracey, David, labourer
 20. Johnston, Mrs.
 22. Perris, Margaret
 24. Smith, Chas., labourer
 26. Lewis, Martha
 28. McKay, Rosanna
 30. Munn, Joseph, labourer
 32. Fox, Wm., labourer
 34. Allen, Ernest, sawyer
 36. Adams, John, paper cutter
 38. Dunbar, Samuel, labourer
 40. Bowen, John, labourer
 42. Finlay's Mineral Waters Ltd.

Pretoria Street
off Stranmillis Road
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

1 to 13. Vacant ground
 15. Gwynne, E., motor mechanic
 17. Hamilton, Andw., traveller
 19. Harris, David, designer
 21. Adams, J., clerk
 23. Wallace, Miss
 25. Ferris, Miss
 27. Sinclair, J. G., divisional manager of United National Assurance Society
 29. Hunter, Mary J.
 31. Smyth, J. E., clerk
 33. MacBratney, W. F., clerk
 35. Foreman, Robt., salesman
 37. Shannon, Rebecca
 39. Lowry, Richey, bookkeeper
 41. Puleston, Mrs.
 43. Patterson, Mrs.
 45. Scott, V. G., clerk
 47. McCloy, Wilhelmina
 49. McCandless, Sarah
 51. Warwick, Mrs.
 53. King, S., shop assistant
 55. McBride, Mrs. Margt.
                              __________

2 to 16. Vacant
 18. Millen, P., bookkeeper
 20. Smyth, J. G., architect
 22. Gore, Saml., cashier
 24. Henry, E., postal official
 26. Williamson, Mrs.
 28. Stewart, Henry, baker
 30. Keayues, Rchd., supt. of Workingmen's Home
 32. Laverty, James, clerk
 34. Power, Samuel, cutter
 36. Burns, Wm., portmanteau maker
 38. Hogg, Mrs. Agnes
 40. Kellaway, F., joiner
 42. O'Sullivan, T., teacher
 44. Howe, W. H., traveller
 46. Gilpin, W. J., insurance superintendent
 48. Hayes, Wm., clerk
 50. Murphy, Wm., bookkeeper
 52. Hamilton, A., drapery
 54. Stevenson, W. J., linen business
 56. Riley, Mrs.
 58. White, Arthur, sergeant instructor Officers' Training Corps

Prim Street
Albertbridge Road to Madrid Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. McMeekin, Robt., carter
   5. Hinton, John, hair dresser
   7. McKenna, A., motorman
   9. Fleming, Sarah Ann
..........Perry Street intersects
 11. McFerran, Mary, grocer
 13. Moneypenny, Wm., joiner
 15. White, Edwd., printer
 17. McClurg, Chas., brick layer
 19. McGrogan, J., foreman
 21. Jameson, Lewis, carter
                              __________

   2. Gourley, Henry, labourer
4, 6. Jackson, W. J., car owner
   8. Gray, Edwin
 10. Shippobotham, Fras., pattern maker
 12. McIldoon, Miss Agnes
 14. Craig, Andrew, shoe maker
 16. Proctor, H., crane man
 18. Ferguson, Jos., saddler

Primitive Street
Blythe Street to Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Kernaghan, Letitia
   5. McDowell, David, labourer
   7. Chapman, J., labourer
   9. Frazer, Samuel, coachman
       Primitive Street Methodist Hall
                             __________

   2. Spence, C., confectioner
   4. McPherson, Wm., labourer
   6. McKenzie, Wm., labourer
   8. Gamble, John, labourer
 10. Milliken, Samuel, labourer
 12. Milliken, David, labourer
 14. Chapman, Robt., labourer
 16. Hawthorne, Geo., labourer
 18. Porter, Wm., labourer
 20. Morrison, Wm., labourer

Primrose Street
(No. 1)
off Crumlin Road
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   2. Walker, James, labourer
   4. Pedlow, Annie
   6. Shaw, Mrs. Sarah Ann
   8. Kerr, J., labourer
 10. Fletcher, Mary
 12. Luney, David, labourer
 14. Gray, Mrs.
 16. McClintock, Miss Sarah
 18. McCreight, Francis S.

Primrose Street
(No. 2)
off Sunnyside Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

    9. McClurg, Saml., labourer
 11. Switzer, Albert, groom
 13. Wright, Mrs.
 15. Shields, Patk., labourer
 17. Orr, M., blacksmith
 19. Steenson, Robert, carter
 21. McCann, Joseph, carter
 23. Garner, Fras., labourer
 25. Martin, Andw., labourer
 27. Ward, Peter, labourer
 29. Knowles, Thos., labourer
                              __________

   2. Carlisle, James, labourer
   4. Dorman, Wm., car owner
   6. Cook, Mrs.
   8. Livingstone, Mrs. A.
 10. Sheridan, Jas., labourer
 12. Bradley, John, labourer
 14. Norris, Annie
 16. Richardson, Phillip, tailor
 18. Crooks, Wm., labourer
 20. McConnell, Edwd., labourer
 22. Thompson, Mrs. E.
 24. McCann, Thomas, labourer
 26. Stoops, Isabella
 28. Ash, Samuel

Prince's Court
off Prince's Street

       Stabling and stores

Prince's Dock
Short Strand to Donegall Quay
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. Young, Jas., & Son, ship's store merchants
4, 6. Grain stores (harbour)
7, 9, 10. Prince's Dock Milling Co. Ltd.
       St. Joseph's Roman Catholic Chapel - Rev. J. J. McLaverty, Adm.
13, 15. Stores (harbour)
16, 17. White, W., ship block manufacturer
 18. Fairlie & Jack, ship's store merchants
19, 20. Hamilton & McMaster, engineers & boiler makers
 21. Kennedy, J., publican
 22. Boal, Margt., publican
 23. Stores (harbour)
 25. Shipping Federation Labour Bureau - W. Chambers, secretary

Prince's Street
Queen's Square to Ann Street
St. Anne's ward, East Par. Div.

1 to 5. McCann, Alex (side door)
 11. Riddel, John, & Son, Ltd. - Stores
..........Prince's Court intersects
..........Marlborough Street intersects
       Lytle, John, & Son (back entrance)
       McCausland, Samuel (back entrance)
..........Prince's Street Court intersects
 41. Fowler, Wm., commission agent
 43. Butler, Jas., lodging house
 45. Clinton, Wm., seaman
47, 49. Maguire, Mrs. B., lodging house
                              __________

   2. National Union of Dock Labourers; representative, John Alexander
4, 6. Tiernan, J., publican
8, 10. Loughery, M., tea rooms
 12. Kelly, David, commission agent
..........Marlborough Court intersects
14, 16. Customs Bonded Warehouse - Stack A - Brown, Corbett & Co.
..........Marlborough Street intersects
 20. Crossan, D., publican
22 to 30. Delargy, D., boarding house
32 to 38. Dunn, Thos., boarding house
 40. Lee, James, labourer
       Jamison & Green (back entrance)
 42. Bell, R. D., grocer
 44. Vacant
 46. Breslin, John, labourer
 48. Heaney, B., hair dresser
 50. Connery, M., refreshments
 52. Side door

Prince's Street Court
off Prince's Street

       Stabling and stores

Printworks Avenue
off Oldpark Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                                 Dunavan
   1. McCartney, W., J.P., manufacturer
   2. Blair, Wm., manager
       Oldpark Printing Company - Manager, Wm. Blair

Prospect Street
Elm Street to Vernon Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Kingsberry, Mrs. Minnie, grocer
   "   Donaldson, George
   5. Hanna, Samuel
   7. Holmes, H., gardener
   9. McIlveen, Robt., electrician
 11. Kinkead, Robt.
 13. Ruddick, Arthur, sawyer
 15. Martin, Joseph
 17. Smith, Wm., plater
 19. Nesbitt, Wm., iron turner
 21. Lowry, Jas., motor man
 23. Atkinson, G., stoker
 25. Whyte, Wm., electrical
 27. McIlveen, Mrs. Sarah
 29. Keating, Mrs. Jane
 31. White, David, tailor
 33. Lunn, Mrs.
 35. Williamson, Jno., butcher
 37. Steele, Robt., coachman
                              __________

   2. Bryan, Wm., engine driver
   4. Buik, Wm., instrument maker
   6. Bleakley, Miss Sarah
   8. Daly, Wm., pensioner
 10. Rea, Jos., carpenter
 12. Gregg, Mrs.
 14. Anderson, Mrs. Jane
 16. McCaughey, Saml., cutter
 18. McDowell, Miss R.
 20. Arnold, Jos., shoe maker
 22. Ferguson, J., labourer
 24. Harris, Wm., bottler
 26. McCorkell, Jas., mechanic
 28. Brackenridge, W., painter
 30. Moore, Mrs. Ann
 32. Martin, John, engineer
 34. Martin, Mrs.