LENNON WYLIE
home   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1918  Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

STREET DIRECTORIES TRANSCRIBED
1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1890 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1924 - 1932 - 1943 - 1951
1913 Tel. directory    1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)   1894 Waterford Directory    1898 Newry Directory  Bangor Spectator Directory 1970
 

 

Streets Alphabetically

back to 1918 Index

A to Antigua St.  -  A Part 2  -  B to Berry St.  -  B Part 2  -  C to Cheviot Ave  -  Chichester Ave to Conway St.  -  C Part 3  -  D to Donegall Road
D Part 2  -  E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  I J K  -  L to Lim  -  L Pt2  -  M to Mea  -  M Part 2 inc  Mc  -  NOP  -  QR  -   S  -  TUV  -  WYZ

The Numbering of Tenements in the Streets of Belfast is not consecutive but alternative/  One side is marked with ODD figures, 1, 3, 5, and so on; and the opposite with EVENS, as 2, 4, 6, etc.

I

Ilchester Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Duncairn Gardens National School - Wm. Robinson, principal
   3. Beckett, Isaac, carter
   5. McCartney, W., mechanic
   7. O'Sullivan, Patrick
   9. Welby, John, clerk
 11. Cummins, W. J., checker
 13. Thompson, Saml., clerk
 15. George, T.
 17. McAlister, Margaret
 19. Logan, D., carter
 21. Millar, James, sailor
 23. Thompson, Chas., joiner
 25. Coleman, Agnes
 27. Kilpatrick, H., clerk
 29. Elliott, Mrs.
 31. Brown, Hugh, fitter
 33. Thompson, Thos., labourer
                               __________

   2. Cassidy, Henry, sexton
   4. Harper, A., milk vendor
   6. Wilson, Wm., plumber
   8. Gribbin, Patrick
 10. Scott, Mrs.
 12. Burns, Jas., labourer
 14. Campbell, James, van man
 16. White, James, harbour constable
 18. Hogg, A., electrician
 20. Creighton, David, soldier
 22. Thompson, J., ship rigger
 24. McKee, Maxwell, soldier
 26. Hughes, Mrs.
 28. Holden, John, dairyman
 30. Byzzant, Wltr., shipwright
 32. Preston, Wm., cashier
 34. Munce, Alex., clerk
 36. McDonald, John, ticket collector
 38. Thompson, Saml., joiner
 40. Barkley, Robert, grocery

Imperial Street
off Rosebery Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Keery, Francis, helper
   3. Johnston, Wm., labourer
   5. Keen, Wm., pavior
   7. Lyons, Mrs. Minnie
   9. Allingham, John, commissionaire
 11. Evitt, Jas., labourer
 13. McLarnon, John, labourer
 15. Colclough, Alfd., rivetter
 17. Lindsay, H. J., cabinet maker
 19. Burns, Wm., carter
 21. Crawford, Hugh, labourer
 23. McBride, John, baker
 25. Conn, Robert, labourer
 27. Clements, T. J., foreman
 29. Carothers, Chas., labourer
 31. McKenna, Wm., labourer
33, 35. Lynas, John, stoneworks
 37. Heggarty, Miss Maggie
 39. Major, Thomas, steward
 41. White, Wm., gate keeper
 43. King, Thos., moulder
 45. Vance, Mrs. Eliza
 47. Thompson, David, labourer
 49. Davidson, John, machine man
 51. Bingham, Wm., holder up
 53. Watson, Mrs. Susan
 55. Bennett, Jos., labourer
 57. Brown, Wm., oiler
 59. Baker, John, crane man
 61. Donaldson, Mrs. Emily
 63. Doran, John, labourer
 65. McMahon, Patk., labourer
 67. Kelly, Saml., labourer
 69. McCullough, D., labourer
 71. Sommerville, Wm., labourer
       McKee, Thos., builder
                              __________

   2. McGoldrick, Jas., spirit grocer
   4. Shaw, Wm., labourer
   6. Sheridan, Thos., sailor
   8. Reid, Mrs. Mary Ann
 10. Watson, F., soldier
 12. Whiteside, Wm., sailor
 14. O'Hare, Robt., labourer
..........Roslyn Street intersects
 16. Hamill, Robert, cooper
 18. Stratford, T. R., machinist
 20. Reid, Saml., range setter
 22. McShane, Arthur, labourer
 24. Morrison, Wm., labourer
 26. Connor, Wm. J., wire worker
 28. Connor, W. J., labourer
 30. Peterson, F., agent
 32. Lindsay, W. J., joiner
 34. McCleery, Mrs. Sarah
 36. Hamilton, J., blacksmith
 38. Prince, S. J., labourer
 40. Cumming, Jas., waiter
 42. Milliken, Wm., joiner
 44. Vennard, Hugh, butcher
 46. Beattie, Wm. J., labourer
 48. McBride, Wm. J., conductor
 50. McConville, Mrs. Annie
 52. Donvan, Jeremiah, waiter
54, 56. McMullan, AS., confectioner
 58. King, Mrs. T., dairy keeper
 60. Crooks, Jas., plasterer
 62. Andrews, Alex., rivetter
 64. McCaw, Wm., mechanic
 66. Mooney, Mrs. Kate
 68. Young, Francis, soldier
 70. Doran, Chas., painter
 72. Gracey, Mrs. Mary A.
 74. Tweedie, John, labourer
 76. Cochrane, Wm., soldier
 78. McMonagle, Jas., pig keeper
 80. Gorman, J. J., labourer
 82. Chesney, Jas., labourer

Ina Street
Dee Street to Julia Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   3. Dougan, R., rivetter
   5. Walker, W. J., driller
   7. Shaw, John, labourer
   9. McGregor, Thomas, fitter
 11. Donnelly, Frank, painter
 13. Preston, Saml., yarn bundler
 15. McCarthy, Jos., joiner
                               __________

   2. Crowe, Mrs. M.
   4. Faloon, Mrs. Dora
   6. Grey, Fred, shipwright
   8. Hoey, Thos., machine man
 10. Doggart, Jas., joiner
 12. Burns, Robert, fitter
 14. McMillan, Sophia
 16. McDonald, D., smith
 18. McKenzie, J., joiner

Independent Street
Short Strand to Woodstock Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McQuitty, J. C., Ltd., engineers and millwrights
   3. Hogg, Samuel, labourer
   5. Kinghan, John
   7. Smith, John, sailor
   9. Maguire, James, fireman
 11. Faloon, Patk., carter
 13. Malone, James, crane man
 15. Lavery, Robt. J., labourer
                               __________

   2. McLaughlin, Chas., labourer
   4. McGreevy, John, labourer
   6. Heron, Wm., fireman
   8. McKenna, Susan

India Street
Botanic Avenue to Wolseley Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

                               The Gables
 1a. Templeton, S., Assoc. R.C.Sc. I., F.I.C., chemist (analytical)
   1. Braithwaite & McCann Ltd., spirit grocers
   3. Cox, Wm. F., antique china business
   5. Shaw, Mrs.
   7. Dalzell, Miss Agnes
   9. Lewis, Mrs. S.
 11. Crozier, J. A., bookkeeper
 13. Greenwood, Mrs.
 15. Walker, Miss Isa
 17. Boyd, Mrs.
 19. Cousins, Mrs.
 21. Corry, Mrs. C.
 23. Parkinson, Miss
 25. Surplice, Rchd., pensioner
 27. Millveigh, Alex., handkerchief manufacturer
 29. Douglas, Wm. J., stained glass artist
 31. Flowerdew, A. W., optician
                               __________

                           Avondale Gardens
   2. Dixon, Henry, merchant tailor
   4. Saunderson, Miss
   6. Montgomery, Charles
   8. Ellis, Mrs.
 10. Morrow, J. J., joiner
 12. Wilkinson, R., postal clerk
 14. Croft, Mrs.
 16. Armour, Miss M.
 18. Yarr, Joseph R., assistant supt. Postal Department G.P.O.
 20. Knox, Jos., secretary J. & W. Charley & Co. Ltd., Dunmurry
 22. Burt, James, manager of Coliseum Picture House

Indiana Avenue
Vancouver Street to Cavehill Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Larmour, William
   3. Savage, J. C., merchant tailor
   5. Getty, W., railway inspector
   7. Morton, A. W., warehouseman
   9. Campbell, Mrs.
 11. Webster, J., warehouseman
 13. Boag, Wm., master mariner
 15. Frew, Mrs.
 17. Stevenson, A., seed buyer
 19. Hetherington, Thos., assurance agent
 21. Young, George, teacher
 23. Craig, Alex., traveller
 25. Carson, Robt. S., engineer
 27. Arnold, Thos. S., draper
 29. Owens, Thos., Gasworks superintendent
 31. McCrory, C., merchant tailor
 33. Henderson, Jas., accountant
                               Ardgreenan
 35. Green, Michael, contractor
 37. Wilson, Jane
                              __________

   2. McWilliams, R., builder
   4. Harding, John, commercial traveller
   6. Turnley, Wm. E., newsagent and stationer
   8. Hart, Sarah Ann
 10. Wallis, Malcolm, accountant
 12. Brown, Wm. J., manager
 14. Dixon, M. S.
 16. Park, Geo., merchant tailor
 18. Smith, John, provision merchant
 20. Houston, John
 22. Wasson, Miss Margt.
 24. Stronge, Wm. J., commercial traveller
 26. Crawford, Mrs. Agnes
 28. Taylor, Arthur, manager
 30. O'Donoughue, Thos. H., journalist
 32. McGoran, Hugh, Customs officer
 34. Higgins, T.. W., miller
 36. Spiers, Nixon
 38. Anderson, John, joiner
 40. Braithwaite, R., clerk
 42. Bulloch, Jas., warehouseman

Inkerman Street
Omar Street to Balaklava Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Ferris, Rose Ann, house keeper
   3. Ross, David, labourer
   5. Murray, M., brick layer
   7. Barnes, Francis, soldier
   9. McKee, Catherine, house keeper
                               __________

   2. McGinley, Mary, char woman
   4. McGeown, Michael, labourer
   6. Carson, Thos., labourer
   8. McShane, M. A., spinner
 10. Harney, Bernard, flax dresser
 12. Gourley, Thos., labourer
 14. Hannaway, W. D., labourer
 16. Morah, Edwd., labourer
 18. Cullen, John, glazier
 20. McCaffrey, John, labourer

Innis Place
off Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   5. Vacant
   7. Millar, Wm., pavior
   9. Vacant
 11. Gordon, George
 13. Warren, John, labourer

Innisfayle Road
off Parkmount Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                    Lorna
       Carson, Henry, traveller
..........Castle Avenue intersects
..........Donegall Park Avenue intersects
..........Waterloo Gardens intersects
                                 Laurieston
       Adams, James, manager
                                 Maydown
       Bristow, Mrs.
                                   Glenoir
       Croasdaile, J. E., M.Inst. C.E.
..........Seaview Gardens intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                  Pinedale
       Post Office Telephones - Fortwilliam Exchange - Mrs. Cowley
                               Corcreevey
       Chatfield, Joseph, builder
                                 Rosedale
       Ward, Samuel S., manufacturers' agent
                                Thirlmore
       Jenkinson, H., chartered accountant
                                   Lodore
       Pyper, H. S. R., B.A., principal of the Belfast Mercantile College
                                 Denehurst
       Young, Oliver G., ship stores merchant
                                Farringford
       Shaw, Miss M.
..........Donegall Park Avenue intersects
..........Waterloo Gardens intersects
..........Downview Avenue intersects

Institution Place
from Hamill Street to Barrack Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Evans, Mary
   3. Reilly, John
   5. Campbell, Patk., labourer
   7. Crooks, Charlotte
   9. Quinn, Jos., spindle maker
 11. Lawson, Jas., labourer
 13. McDermott, Jos., plumber
 15. Teague, Francis, hair dresser
17 to 33. Demolished
 35. Madden, Denis, labourer
 37. Kelly, Henry, iron turner
 39. O'Kane, Michl., labourer
 41. O'Hare, Michael, carter
                              __________

2 to 22. Demolished
..........Lettuce Hill intersects
24, 26. Institution Place N.S., Principal, Miss Peake
 28. St. Mary's Female N.S. - Principal, Miss McMullan
 30. Maynes, John, grocer
 32. Stewart, Sarah
 34. McCrudden, Jas., labourer
 36. Creaney, Mary
 38. Lockhart, J., tobacco spinner
 40. Murphy, Mary Ann
 42. Thompson, W., car owner
 44. Morgan, Mary
 46. Thompson, Wm. (stables)
 48. Lockhart, Patk., labourer
 50. Phillips, Thos., lineman
 52. Maguire, John, labourer
 54. Mooney, Thomas, labourer

Inver Avenue
from Cavehill Road to Salisbury Avenue
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   2. Keldie, Wm., clerk
   4. Blackhall, J. S., electrical engineer
   6. Plunkett, J. S., traveller
..........Victoria Gardens intersects
                              __________

                                  Ashville
   1. Robinson, E. G., chief reporter "Northern Whig"
   3. Drennan, Robert
                                  Mayville
   5. McCarroll, D., manager
   7. Shanks, Thomas, clerk
   9. Stronge, W. J., w'dresser (wig dresser?)
 11. Usher, W., clerk
                                 Crestview
 13. Boyd, John, sanitary officer
 15. Reid, R. W., Corporation official
 17. Donnelly, Captain Frank

Inverary Avenue
Strandtown, off Holywood Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       Poole & Bosco Ltd., stabling yard
                             Ormond Cottage
 91. McLoughlin, John, dealer
                               [left hand side]
                                   Inverary
   2. Coulter, Hugh Taylor, assistant secretary
   4. Churchill, Mrs.
                                  Rockville
   6. Alderdice, Richard S., insurance agent
8 to 20. Vacant ground
                                Windermere
 22. Shaw, A. W., grocer
                                   Firbeck
 24. Holland, T., store keeper
       Watson, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
                                 Hazeldene
 42. Gordon, Thos., labourer

Inverary Drive
off Victoria Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                                Laurel Villa
   1. Davis, Wm., bag manufacturer
                               Wesley Villa
   3. Keith, R. F., foreman shipwright
                                  Parkville
   5. Reid, Alex., photographer
                                  St. Ives
   7. Curry, John, carrier
                             Kensington Villa
 13. Fawcett, Rev. William John, B.A.
 15. Stanley, John H., traveller
                             Seaview Terrace
 21. Douglas, J. G., draughtsman
 23. Dawson, Rchd., draughtsman
 25. Doyle, Richard, custodian Safe deposit Department Ocean Buildings

Ireton Street
Botanic Avenue to Wolseley Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Thomas, Jas. M., warehouseman
   3. Stafford, Miss Jane
   5. Broad, Mrs. M.
   7. Galvin, Mrs. E.
   9. Boyd, Miss M. J.
 11. Carse, John
 13. McDonald, R., cashier
 15. McDonald, Joseph
 17. McKevitt, J., commercial traveller
 19. Malcolm, Jas., bookkeeper
 21. McCracken, Mrs.
 23. Rea, David, engineer
                               __________

   2. Fox, Joseph P., linen business
   4. Mercer, Mrs. Martha
   6. Baird, Wm., chief clerk G.N.R. booking office
   8. Hull, F. W.
 10. Blackwell, John, foreman
 12. Leitch, Miss
 14. Payne, Mrs.
 16. Moore, Miss M.
 18. Catherwood, D., engineer
 20. Chambers, Joseph
 22. Copeland, Miss
 24. Dungan, J. H., customs and excise officer

Iris Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street
Falls ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Fitzpatrick, J., bookkeeper
   3. Crocker, Thos., engineer
   5. McCarnon, J., labourer
   7. Bennett, John, baker
   9. Carabine, Patk., bread server
 11. McBride, Patk., signalman
 13. Mason, D., porter
 15. O'Hagan, J., bread server
 17. O'Neill, Cassie
 19. Trainor, P., motorman
 21. Watson, M., turner
 23. Mulholland, Joseph, labourer
 25. McCusker, J., labourer
 27. Rogan, Park., labourer
 29. McCaffery, Jas., bread server
 31. Kean, Winifred
 33. O'Connor, Richd., labourer
 35. McGowan, Peter, postman
 37. Quinn, Jas., bread server
 39. McFarland, Danl., fitter
 41. Dougherty, H., labourer
 43. McConville, Jas., bread server
 45. McIlroy, Patk., bread server
 47. McCool, John, bottler
 49. Moore, Thos., compositor
 51. Trainor, B., engineer
 53. Morgan, B., carpenter
 55. Baxter, James, dealer
 57. McNestry, Thos., fireman
 59. McNamee, John, labourer
 61. Slane, Henry, fitter
                               __________

   2. Magee, James, labourer
   4. Breen, Arthur, clerk
..........Hawthorn Street intersects
   6. McGoldrick, Thos., fitter
   8. Convery, Sarah
 10. Downey, R., blacksmith
 12. Delaney, T., mechanic
 14. McCartan, John
 16. McCallum, Bernard, painter
..........Earlscourt Street intersects
 18. Kelly, Patk., assurance agent
 20. Beattie, Joseph, grinder
 22. Morrison, Thos.
 24. O'Donohoe, L., R.I.C.
 26. McKenna, John, foreman
 28. Campbell, Mrs.
..........Harrogate Street intersects
 30. Woods, Peter, baker
 32. Dobbin, Thomas, fitter
 34. Bunting, Michael, joiner
 36. McFarland, C., engineer
 38. McKeaveney, W. J., reeling master
40a. O'Kane, James, printer
 40. Carvill, James, tenter
 42. McNeice, Alfred, oiler
..........Cavendish Street intersects
 46. Walsh, Daniel, carter

Irvine Street
off Newtownards Road Upper
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McKee, Miss
   3. Edgar, Mrs.
   5. Donaldson, Mrs.
   7. Reid, Hugh, labourer
   9. McKee, Jas., cleaner
 11. Vance, James, carter
 13. Reid, Robt., labourer
 15. Crilly, Robt., labourer
 17. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 19. Clarke, Miss
 21. McGaughey, R., watchman
 23. Hoey, Wm. Jas., labourer
25, 27. McFarland, Wm., labourer
 29. McGahey, John, butler
 31. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
                              __________

   2. Vance, James, labourer
   4. Murray, Mrs.
   6. Whiteside, Wm., labourer
..........Houston Street intersects
   8. McCarrison, Wm., driller
 10. Tumelty, P., tram conductor
 20. Dunbar, James, cleaner
 22. Bennett, Robt., plasterer
 24. McAleese, Mrs.
 26. Maitland, R., motor man
 28. Rutherford, Adam, carter
 30. Hamilton, Jas., rivetter
 32. Vance, Jos., joiner
 34. Dunbar, W. J., gardener
 36. Burns, Wm., chauffeur
 38. Hanna, Robt., labourer
 40. Burns, E., labourer
                               Bonybeg Villa
 42. Brown, S., city nursery

Irwell Street
off Broadway
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Stead, H., cloth passer
   3. McKeown, Jas., sheet metal worker
..........Thames Street intersects
   5. Martin, John, joiner
   7. Erskine, Mrs. Mary
   9. Hill, Miss Mary
 11. Hall, Maggie
..........Braemar Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Hall, Alex., beetler
   4. Mercer, Mrs. Letitia
   6. Grattan, Robt., labourer
   8. Ashton, Mrs. Jane
 10. Hall, John, winding master
 12. Magee, Mrs. Bella
 14. McNab, Mrs. Ellen
 16. Graham, Richd., beetler
 18. Little, Miss Jane
 20. McDowell, Jas., labourer
 22. Clarke, Miss Esther
 24. Wilson, James, fitter

Irwin Avenue
off Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Meharg, Wm., grain merchant
       Vacant space
                                The Lodge
       Inebriates' Home - Miss Clarke, matron
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Eastbank
   2. Dalzell, Thos., joiner
                               Ava Terrace
   4. Morrow, Hamilton, hardware assistant
   6. Dougherty, H., plater
   8. Greer, Hugh, book seller
 10. Macgowan, Thos., tenter
 12. Legg, John, assistant superintendent
 14. Brown, Robt., clerk
 16. Saunderson, Mrs.
 18. Moorhead, Wm., bookkeeper
 20. McCullough, R. S., bookkeeper
 22. Morrow, John G., shop assistant
 24. Wauchope, Mrs.
 26. Aikin, Jas., manufacturers' agent
 28. Ross, William J.
 30. Matheson, Thos. G. B., Corporation official
 32. Wilson, Captain John
 34. Henderson, R. G., chartered accountant
 36. Drake, Wm., draughtsman
 38. McKay, John, engineer & draughtsman
 40. Reid, Mrs. E.
 42. Moderate, J., store keeper
   "   Medd, Rev. H. N., Methodist minister of Castlereagh Road Church
 44. Ross, Inglis, draughtsman

Irwin Street
off Cullingtree Road
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   3. O'Hare, Mary
   5. Morrison, J., labourer
   7. Farr, Susan
   9. Lanaghan, M. A.
 11. Loughrey, Edw., labourer
 13. Campbell, Mary
 15. Keenan, Mary
 17. Rafferty, Jos., barber
 19. Dalton, Patk., labourer
 21. McAllister, Miss
 23. Elliott, Jas., labourer
 25. McKeever, F., labourer
 27. Clarke, Edward, bookkeeper
 29. McCaughey, M., fitter
 31. McGrath, J., labourer
 33. Kennedy, B., plater
 35. Trainor, P., french polisher
 37. McMullen, John, labourer
 39. Clark, Jas., french polisher
 41. Hagan, Wm., labourer
 43. McKee, Patk., dealer
 45. Donnelly, Eliza
 47. Weatherhead, C., weaver
 49. O'Donnell, Jemima
 51. McConville, A., plasterer
 53. Gaharan, Thos., labourer
 55. Kelters, James, labourer
 57. Hughes, John, labourer
 59. Dorrity, Cassie
 61. Butler, Arthur, carter
 63. Jordan, Jas., brick layer
 65. Flanagan, Mary
67, 69, 71. Kelly, P., publican and grocer 'Phone 3569
..........Nail Street intersects
 73. McAteer, P., publican (side door)
                               __________

   4. McEntee, John, labourer
   6. Campbell, Wm., barber
   8. McMullan, J., labourer
 10. McKinlay, Rose, machinist
 12. Ferris, John, railway porter
 14. Mullan, Jas., carter
 16. McMullan, Jas., labourer
 18. Kennedy, Mary
 20. Lindsay, Patrick
 22. Kirby, John, blacksmith
 24. Friel, Mary
 26. McCaffrey, Jas., labourer
 28. McLoughlin, John
 30. Hagans, Francis, labourer
 32. Carvill, Robert, fitter
 34. Tighe, Francis, labourer
 36. Gibney, Rose
 38. Duff, Catherine
 40. Higginson, Margaret
 42. Sullivan, Johanna
 44. Rutherford, Mary
 46. McGuigan, Mary
 48. Devlin, Wm., labourer
 50. Magee, Ellen
 52. McKeown, Andrew, labourer
 54. O'Donnell, John, labourer
..........Curry Street intersects
 56. Maginn, John, labourer
58, 60. Demolished
..........Christian Place intersects

Isabella Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

1 to 5. Cunningham, S., grocer
   7. Maginness, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Flack, Thos., labourer
   4. Stewart, Mrs. Sarah
   6. Gass, Mrs. Clara
   8. Connolly, Mrs. Fannie
 10. Pollock, David, labourer
 12. Johnston, Henry, sail maker
 14. Richardson, Esther
 16. Wills, John, labourer
 18. McAllister, James, labourer
 20. Young, Jas., labourer
 22. Moore, Mrs. Hanna
 24. Knox, John
 26. Beggs, Jas., carpenter

Island Street
off Dee Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
1 to 41. Vacant ground
 43. Magill, Wm., machine man
 45. Davison, A., labourer
 47. Gamble, Robt., labourer
 49. Donaldson, Wm., plater
 51. Neill, Geo., labourer
 53. McCausland, Jas., labourer
 55. Haddock, Saml., labourer
 57. Darling, Richard, labourer
 59. Baxter, Saml. J., labourer
 61. Crawford, Wm., spirit grocer
..........Newcastle Street intersects
61a. parker, John, stager
 63. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 65. Tate, Alex., soldier
 67. Hunsdale, John, labourer
 69. Vosper, Fras., labourer
 71. Scott, R. J., labourer
 73. Elliott, Geo., labourer
 75. Campbell, David
 77. Cordner, John, labourer
 79. Cathcart, Agnes
 81. Nelson, David, labourer
 83. Aiken, John, labourer
 85. Boyd, R. J., boiler maker
 87. McCoy, Jane
 89. McCambley, Wm., labourer
 91. Govan, J. A., labourer
 93. Mansfield, C., labourer
 99. Side door
..........Derwent Street intersects
..........Solway Street intersects
101. Turner, S., labourer
103. Perry, Wm., rivetter
105. Craig, W. J., labourer
        Island Street National School - Miss Larmour, principal
107. Kitchen, Robert, labourer
109. Green, John, labourer
111. Nelson, S., labourer
113. Wattie, P., boiler maker
115. Leinster, John, labourer
117. Neill, A., painter
119. Wattie, Anthony, labourer
                               __________

   2. Kirkpatrick, T., rivetter
   4. Smeaton, Saml., labourer
   6. O'Brien, R. J., soldier
   8. Newberry, Martin, french polisher
 10. Magee, Edwd., labourer
 12. Bruce, Archd., soldier
 14. McKenzie, Geo., labourer
 16. Matier, John, labourer
 18. Henderson, John, iron moulder
 20. McGinley, Danl., labourer
 22. Adair, Hugh, tailor
 24. Murray, Mrs.
 26. Stewart, S., smiths' helper
 28. Galbraith, Jas., labourer
 30. Gardner, Jas., labourer
 32. Stitt, H., labourer
 34. Ledson, John, soldier
 36. Knowles, Wm., seaman
 38. Templeton, Wm., labourer
 40. Morning, Wm., boiler maker
 42. McCullough, Mrs. Annie
 44. Smith, Jas., labourer
 46. Duff, Susan
 48. Murray, Henry, labourer
 50. Savage, J., heater boy
 52. Stewart, Geo. E., rivetter
 54. Fleming, A., labourer
 56. Simpson, Wm., labourer
 58. Armstrong, Wm., boot finisher
..........Church Street East intersects
 60. Scott, J., labourer
 62. Daly, Bernard, holder up
 64. Graham, T. G., sailor
 66. Friers, Agnes
 68. Baine, Thos. J., labourer
 70. Templeton, Johnstone, rivetter
 72. Ingram, James, soldier
 74. Bryan, John, labourer
 76. Doak, Mrs. C.
 78. Gibson, John, soldier
 80. McCausland, James, labourer
 82. Simpson, Margaret
 84. Galway, Thos., labourer
 86. Blackstock, Jas., painter
 88. Rutherford, Robt., plater
 90. O'Neill, Robt., labourer
 92. Stroud, Wm., labourer
 94. Graham, John, labourer
 96. Thompson, Wm., soldier
 98. Edgar, Wm., smiths' helper
100. Tate, George, soldier
102. Lewis, John, labourer
104. Ingram, Mary
106. Blackstock, Jas., soldier
108. Black, Sarah
110. Benson, Thos., soldier
112. Sanford,. Henry, soldier
114. Vallely, A. P., labourer
116. Keery, John, stager
118. McGrath, Jas., labourer
120. Myddleton, Mrs. A.
122. Gardiner, Geo., soldier
124. Houston, Wm., labourer
126. Scott, Preston, labourer
128. Stewart, Thos., labourer
130. McKeown, Mrs. L.
132. Gibson, Edwd., labourer
134. Boyd, J.
136. Anderson, Geo., painter
138. Graham, Mrs. Margt.
140. Anderson, A., smiths' helper
142. Stevenson, Jas., labourer
144. Gibson, Hy., soldier
146. Moles, Mrs. J.
148. Jackson, Rebecca
150. Rea, Charlotte
152. Boyd, David, labourer
154. Stewart, Wm., labourer
156. Green, Wm., labourer
158. Cooke, Arth., heater boy
160. Greer, John, carter
162. Fletcher, William
164, 166, 168. Black, R. J., shoe maker
170. Martin, Hugh, labourer
172. Bayne, Samuel, labourer (Bryne or Byrne)
174. Kennedy, Jas., blacksmith's helper
176. Johnstone, Alexander
178. Creighton, Wm.
180. Jordan, Thos., labourer
        Vacant ground
        Side door

Islandbawn Street
off Falls Road
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. MacAllister, Thos., pensioner
   3. McAllister, John, boot maker
   5. Moore, Thos., labourer
   7. Keegan,. Thos., gardener
   9. McKeown, P., motorman
 11. Nutt, Mrs. Mary Ann
 13. Johnston, Joseph, pavior
 15. Creighton, Wm., packer
 17. McMullan, J., motorman
 19. McCullough, Jos., labourer
 21. McCullough, J., motorman
 23. Nutt, James, postman
 25. Bell, Robert, labourer
 27. McMahon, Mary
 29. Lowry, Mrs. Catherine
 31. MacGeary, Francis, flax merchant
       St. Mary's Female National Schools
..........Beechmount Avenue intersects

Isoline Street
off Castlereagh Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Agnew, Wm., joiner
   3. Duffy, Chas., checker
   5. Taylor, Robt., painter
   7. Welsh, James, labourer
   9. Scott, Jas., gardener
 11. Ireland, Jas., brass finisher
 13. Lyons, Mrs. Jane
 15. Nelson, David, fireman
 17. Magowan, Mrs. Elizabeth
 19. Thompson, John, labourer
 21. MacDonald, Alex., brass moulder
 23. Magowan, D., motorman
 25. Anderson, John, labourer
 27. Finnegan, A., brass finisher
 29. Stewart, John, labourer
 31. McClelland, S., foreman
 33. Tully, John, baker
 35. Spence, Henry, carter
 37. Campbell, Alfred, clerk
 39. Meek, Wm., hackle setter
 41. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 43. Simpson, Mrs. Isabella
 45. Nicholl, Mark A., brass finisher
 47. Geddis, Wm., preparing master
 49. Shaw, John, foreman
 51. Marshall, Jas., greaser
 53. Crawford, John, driller
 55. Moore, James, pensioner
 57. Munroe, John, labourer
 59. McCabe, Mrs. Jane
 61. McCoy, W. G., foreman
 63. Leinster, Robt., blacksmith
 65. McLarnon, Mrs. Mary J.
 67. Murphy, John, labourer
..........Quinton Street intersects
 69. Cameron, Duncan, grocer
 71. Radcliffe, Mrs. Isabella
 73. Skates, Robert, labourer
 75. Elder, Saml., labourer
 77. Mills, Mrs. Agnes
 79. Trainor, Miss Eliza
..........Brenda Street intersects
 81. Magee, Patk., spirit grocer
..........Grove Street East intersects
                               __________

 2a. Side door
   2. Milligan, Alex., carpenter
   4. Dornan, James, hackle maker
   6. Batchelor, G. T., iron turner
   8. Edwards, W. J., bottler
 10. Cowan, Mrs. Mary
 12. Hamilton, Andw., driller
..........Jonesborough Street intersects
 14. Hall, Thomas, engineer
 16. Davidson, Jos., engineer
 18. Wallace, Robt., driller
 20. Shimmon, John R., insurance agent
 22. Parkes, John, labourer
       Vacant ground
 30. Rowland, Mrs. Mary J.
 32. Irvine, David, shipwright
 34. Scott, Miss Lucy
 36. Hatty, W. J., rivetter
 38. Miller, Wm., cashier
 40. Hadden, Robt. W., joiner

Israel Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. Gray, John, saddler
   5. Taylor, David, joiner
   7. Lazarus, Max
   9. Mitchell, Wm., driller
 11. Martin, Jas., labourer
 13. Hayes, John, yarn dresser
 15. McFall, Alice
 17. Rea, Ellen
 19. English, Sarah
 21. Potts, John, labourer
 23. Graham, Richard, labourer
 25. Patterson, Mrs.
 27. West, Mrs.
 29. Gillespie, J., iron moulder
 31. McFarland, Frank, labourer
 33. Brown, Lizzie
 35. McCartney, Wm., labourer
 37. McQuillan, George
 39. Reynolds, G., labourer
 41. McWilliams, Mrs.
 43. Tate, Isabella
 45. Newell, Abraham, labourer
 47. Henderson, Robt., labourer
 49. McCombe, Thos., labourer
 51. Cathcart, William
 53. Welsh, A. P., butcher
 55. McWhirter, Geo., fireman
 57. Meed, Charles
 59. McConnell, H., mattress maker
 61. Nesbitt, John, labourer
 63. Walker, Mrs.
 65. McIlveen, Annie
 67. Roberts, Walter, labourer
 69. Ferris, Jas., labourer
 71. Gorman, Jas., labourer
 73. Hayes, Annie
 75. Irwin, Matthew
 77. Higgins, William
 79. Spence, John
 81. Armstrong, James
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. Nicholson, Susan, publican
   6. Caldwell, John, driller
   8. McDonald, James, plater's helper
10, 12. Finn, Wm., horse shoer
 14. McBurney, Martha
 16. Hunt, Henry, boot closer
 18. Haslett, James, joiner
 20. Vacant
 22. Hamilton, J., blacksmith
 24. Stolo, Thomas, plumber
 26. McCurry, Jas., horse shoer
 28. McDonald, Jas., brick layer
 30. Stewart, George
 32. Johnston, S., iron moulder
 34. McCue, W. E.
 36. Millar, John, labourer
 38. Anderson, Wm.
 40. McDowell, D., machine master
 42. McFadden, Wm., blacksmith
 44. Dunn, James, carter
 46. Morgan, Margaret
 48. Brand, Robert, joiner
 50. Nixon, John, blacksmith
 52. Carlisle, Joseph
 54. Ellis, Wm. Jas., linen lapper
 56. Graham, Edwd., labourer
 58. Freeburn, Annie
 60. Kilpatrick, Mrs.
 62. Anderson, John
 64. Bothwell, Jane
64a. Goldfoot, Morris, marine store
 66. Mallinskey, Roucel
 68. Silverstein, Ralph
 70. Galway, W. J.
 72. Preston, Sarah
 74. Side door

Isthmus Street
Woodstock Road to Athens Street
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Beattie, Mrs. Maria
   3. Jackson, David, labourer
   5. Thompson, Alex., labourer
   7. Irwin, Wm., labourer
   9. McConnell, John, shoe maker
 11. Murray, David, seaman
                               __________

   2. Ward, Wm., labourer
   4. Kirkpatrick, J., labourer
   6. McDonald, Mrs. Margaret
   8. Wilson, Hugh D., labourer
 10. Lowry, Mrs. Sarah
 12. McKittrick, D., carter
 14. Dawson, Thomas, driller
 16. Sloan, Wm. J., labourer
 18. Shields, John, labourer

Ivan Street
off York Road
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Bond, Miss Nellie
   3. Guy, John, labourer
   5. Stewart, S., labourer
   7. Hamilton, Mrs. Mary
   9. Sweet, Richard, sawyer
 11. Ritchie, Mrs. Martha
 13. Flynn, Archd., rivetter
 15. Melville, Geo., holder up
 17. Magowan, Mrs. Sarah J.
 19. Cuddy, Catherine
 21. Barr, Andw., saddler
 23. McNally, Wm. J., labourer
 25. Martin, J., labourer
 27. Martin, Thomas
 29. Couser, Saml., shipwright
 31. Wiggins, Margaret
 33. Cowan, Jas., soldier
 35. Crothers, Henry, labourer
 37. Barbour, R., coach builder
 39. Craig, J., labourer
 41. Ferguson, Mrs. Martha
 43. Stewart, Wm., soldier
 45. Munn, Janet
 47. Smith, Phillip, labourer
 49. Sterrett, Geo., labourer
 51. Cathcart, John, labourer
 53. Guthrie, Miss Jane
 55. Rowley, Mrs. Elizabeth
 57. Dinnen, Jas., shipwright
                               __________

   2. White, Jas., painter
   4. Fyfe, Annie
   6. McCrory, Wm., spinning master
   8. Branagh, Jas., carter
 10. Mullan, John, painter
 12. Orr, Thos., joiner
 14. McKillopp, Danl., plater
 16. Turnbull, John, labourer
 18. Graham, Mrs. Isabella
 20. Clarke, Jas., overlooker
 22. Nicholl, John H., labourer
 24. McIlveen, John, labourer
 26. McNeice, Wm., flax dresser
 28. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 30. Heron, John, labourer
 32. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 34. Smith, Mrs. Fanny
 36. Archer, Wm., labourer
 38. Calder, John, driller
 40. Esler, James, labourer
 42. Noble, A., telephone worker
 44. Craney, Abraham, labourer
 46. Luke, Mrs. Agnes
 48. Beggs, Mrs. Maggie
 50. Robb, Wm., labourer
 52. Kelsoll, Jos., boiler maker
 54. Cairns, Agnes

Ivanhoe Street
Peveril Street to Abbot Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Magill, Richd., labourer
   3. Gallagher, J., tram conductor
   5. Donaghey, Susan
   7. McCardle, John
   9. Gallagher, Miss
 11. Welsh, Saml., labourer
 13. Patterson, Jas., gardener
 15. Donaldson, Saml., carter
 17. Fox, Saml., labourer
 19. Gateway
 21. McGurk, Jas., platers' helper
 23. McDougal, Margaret
 25. Bailie, Jos. S., dealer
 27. Gateway
 29. Vacant
 31. Richardson, Ellen
 33. Collins, Patk., motor man
 35. McAuley, John, packing case maker
                              __________

   2. Bryson, Henry, carter
   4. McAllister, Patk., soldier
   6. Parker, James, packer
   8. McAnally, Hugh, labourer
 10. Plunkett, Sarah
 12. Richardson, Margaret
 14. Aprey, Wm. J., van driver
 16. McBride, William

Iveagh Street
off Broadway, Falls Road
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

       Broadway National School - Teachers - Wm. Dougall, residence, 2 Iveagh Street; Miss Taylor, 111 Cliftonpark Avenue
   2. Dougall, Wm., school teacher
   4. Broadway Working Men's Club - Saml. Close, hon. sec.
   6. Smyth, Saml., tailor
   8. Montgomery, J., carpenter
 10. Hunter, Miss Mary Ann
 12. Hunter, Edward, beetler
 14. McAllister, James, sawyer
 16. McGivern, Jos., clerk
18, 20. Mooney, S., spirit grocer
..........Fallswater Street intersects

Iverna Street
off Roden Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Dongan, Edwd., moulder
   3. Stewart, John, compositor
   5. Russell, Wm., labourer
   7. Wright, W. H.
   9. Simpson, Robert, sergeant R.I.C.
 11. Campbell, John, plumber
 13. Buchanan, Thos., shoe maker
 15. Magowan, Wm., plumber
 17. Collins, John, compositor
 19. Gillespie, Mrs. E.
 21. McIlroy, Wm., blacksmith

J

Jackson Street
North Boundary Street to Hudson Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Hawthorn, James
..........Hopewell Street intersects
3, 5. McGrath, W. J., & Sons, Northern Basket Factory
                              __________

   2. Maxwell, Mary
..........Hopewell Street intersects
4, 6. McClelland, W., dealer

Jaffa Street
Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Mullen, Wm., van driver
   3. Gordon, Saml., tenter
   5. Corrigan, R. J., rivetter
   7. Donaghy, W., tailor
   9. Pollock, R., winding master
 11. Veal, Wm., coppersmith
 13. Boyd, Hugh, manager
 15. Flannagan, Wm., labourer
 17. Hughes, John, labourer
 19. Hogg, Alex., bread server
 21. Surplus, Robt., damask mounter
 23. Cullen, Michael, shop assistant
 25. Frame, T., carding master
 27. Rueben, Annie
 29. Watters, Robt., driller
 31. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 33. Brown, James
 35. Dalzell, Edith
 37. Smyth, Jas., tram conductor
 39. Morrow, Rachel
 41. Lewis, Thos., carpenter
 43. Humphrey, Jas., fitter
..........Danube Street intersects
 45. McGladdery, Robt., tailor
 47. Hoy, Edmund, fireman
 49. Cunningham, Isaac, fitter
 51. Burns, Wm., joiner
 53. Stephens, Mrs.
 55. Wilson, Robt., clerk
 57. Magowan, Robt., painter
 59. Downes, Wm., baker
 61. Faulkner, Mary Ann
 63. Hawks, Mrs.
 65. Richardson, W. J.
 67. Imperial Window Cleaning Co. - J. Smith, proprietor
 69. Diamond, H., fitter
 71. Cartmill, James, fitter
 73. Oliver, Robt., cabinet maker
                              __________

   2. Boyd, Wm., R.I.C.
   4. Dowdy, John, insurance agent
   6. McConnell, Saml., damask mounter
   8. Shannon, R., overlooker
 10. McNeely, Thos., grocer
 12. Jones, Robt., french polisher
 14. Aicken, John, seaman
 16. McDowell, J., shop assistant
 18. Moffatt, Jos., driller
 20. McMaster, Saml., proof reader
 22. Hogg, James, postman
 24. Boyce, Mrs.
 26. McCreight, John
 28. Magill, Robt., foreman
 30. Davis, Wm., iron turner
 32. Prenter, John, carpenter
 34. Harper, R. J., brass finisher
 36. Hewitt, A., pattern maker
 38. McArdle, Annie
 40. Hunter, Robt., finisher
 42. Henderson, Wm., driver
 44. Young, Nathaniel, joiner
 46. McClure, Martha
 48. Tumelty, Hugh
 50. Higginson, A., manager
 52. McConnell, Jas., labourer
 54. Taggart, Jas., carpenter
 56. Kerr, Margaret
 58. Nesbitt, R., belt splicer
 60. Gardner, James, baker
 62. Murray, W. J., iron moulder
 64. Baird, Saml., joiner
 66. Patterson, John, clerk
 68. Ferris, John, joiner
 70. McDowell, Miss
 72. Ashton, W., french polisher
 74. McCullough, J., bread server

Jamaica Street
off Ardoyne Avenue
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Gray, James
   3. Kennedy, Mrs. Margt.
   5. Boyle, John, painter
   7. Turley, Hugh, stone cutter
   9. Lavery, John, plasterer
 11. Brown, W. J., labourer
 13. McNulty, Jas., soldier
 15. Sheridan, E.
 17. Wilson, Mary Jane
 19. Smyth, Mrs.
 21. Houston, John, hackler
 23. O'Neill, Charles
 25. Corry, Andrew, plater
 27. Johnston, Thos., painter
 29. Byers, Robt., thread worker
 31. Malone, James, cooper
 33. Burns, John, labourer
 35. Jackson, P., labourer
 37. Taylor, Jas., labourer
 39. McKeag, Robt., labourer

James' Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Hyde, Mary Jane
   3. Mayne, Nellie
   5. Bryans, J., labourer
   7. Sterrett, James, moulder
   9. Hodgen, Mary Ann
 11. Smyth, Alex., labourer
 13. Spence, Sophie
 15. Rainey, John, labourer
 17. McCoy, Wm., labourer
 19. Howell, Matthew, labourer
 21. Neill, Sarah
 23. McCully, John, plumber
 25. Douglas, Wm., joiner
 27. Connor, David, labourer
..........Berlin Street intersects
 29. Side door
 31. Yard
33, 35. Steenson, R., carter
 37. Mallon, Eliza
 39. Baillie, Sarah
 41. Brown, J., labourer
 43. Andrews, W. J., soldier
 45. McQuiston, G., labourer
 47. Steenson, Robt., labourer
 49. Walker, Mary
 51. Mullan, W. J., tailor
 53. Laughlin, David, labourer
 55. Steenson, W. J., iron dresser
 57. Dunn, William, labourer
 59. Armstrong, Arthur, labourer
 61. Brown, Jos., moulder
 63. Winning, Jas., labourer
 65. Winning, Jas., labourer
 67. Dorman, Isabella
 69. Hefferon, Saml., labourer
 71. Grant, Ann
 73. Cully, Bella
 75. Black, Mary Ellen
 77. Thompson, Mary
79. 81. McBride, J., boot maker
                              __________

   2. Dean, David, joiner
   4. Colville, Sarah
   6. Heaney, Rose Ann
   8. Gaston, Jas., labourer
 10. McCracken, Jas., labourer
 12. Bell, Wm. John, labourer
 14. Livingston, Agnes
 16. Waite, J., labourer
 18. Blair, Jane
 20. Dickson, Richard, labourer
 22. McKechnie, Eliza
 24. Bulloch, Ralph, carter
 26. Millar, Annie
 28. Steenson, Richard, labourer
 30. Crozier, Mrs. Lizzie
 32. Side door
..........Berlin Street intersects
 34. Store
 36. Smyth, Jos., hoist man
 38. Spence, John, flax dresser
 40. Ferguson, Thos., carter
 42. Andrews, R. (workshop)
 44. Moore, Martha
 46. Gattenby, Jas., labourer
 48. Allen, Samuel, labourer
 50. Jamison, Samuel, rougher
 52. Martin, L., labourer
 54. Brown, David, labourer
 56. Farley, Mary
 58. Smeath, Daniel, labourer
 60. McDowell, J., machine man
 62. Bushnell, John, labourer
 64. Gateway
 66. Bickerstaff, Jane
 68. Sloan, John, soldier
 70. Sloan, George
 72. Hughes, Chas., soldier
 74. Hoy, Hessie
 76. Agnew, Jane
 78. Kirkpatrick, T., moulder

James' Street South
from Linenhall Street to Brunswick Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
3, 5. Black, G. R., & Co., clothing manufacturer
..........Bedford Street intersects
9, 11. Vacant
                               Ground Floor
15, 17. Tweedie, W. G., Fancy Box Maker and Manufacturing Stationer
                                 First Floor
   "   Vacant
                               Second Floor
   "   North of Ireland Linen Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers
                                Third Floor
   "   Quail, James & Co., ladies' shirt and blouse manufacturer
 19. Dunseath & Sons, linen merchants
 21. Jackson, H., & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers
                              __________

..........Bedford Street intersects
                                First Floor
   8. Robb, H. M., & Co. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
                             Second Floor
   "   Sadlier, T. P., & Co., manufacturers of ladies' shirts, blouses & overalls
 10. McGiffin, Cowan, & Co., warehousemen
 12. Gateway
14, 16. Salters & Anderson, linen merchants
18 to 22. Kearns, W., & Co., goods and workers' entrance

Jameson Street
off Ormeau Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McCudden, Robt., gardener
   3. Magee, Miss Ellen
   5. Cassidy, Jos., linen lapper
   7. Corry, J. F., linen business
   9. Jackson, Wm., carpenter
 11. Hudson, Fredk., driller
 13. Russell, Minnie
 15. Howard, Augustus
 17. Greenwood, Thomas, labourer
 19. Smyth, Marie
 21. Smyth, Thos., linen business
 23. Courtney, Thos., fitter
 25. Clarke, A., R.I.C.
 27. Totten, W. G., boot maker
 29. Smyth, Wm., gas worker
 31. McNeill, Robt., joiner
 33. Gregory, Mrs.
 35. Holloway, Geo., sexton St. Jude's Church
 37. Duncan, Geo., cutter
 39. English, W. J., coachman
 41. McKenna, Mrs.
 43. McSaveny, Allan
 45. Bell, Agnes
 47. Officer, W., crane driver
                               __________

   2. McHarry, J., labourer
   4. Kennedy, Hugh, bottler
   6. Houston, Miss
   8. Wilks, Mrs.
 10. Gregg, Saml., carter
 12. Hanlon, John, R.I.C.
 14. Orr, John, cutter
 16. Fryer, Wm., fitter
 18. Thornton, John, plater
 20. Heasley, Fras., manager
 22. Gardiner, Wm., gardener
 24. Ferguson, Mrs.
 26. Ryan, James, postman
 28. Wilson, W. A., postman
 30. Kerr, Alex., joiner
 32. Duncan, Alfred, cutter
 34. Patterson, Jas., rent collector
 36. Thompson, Miss
 38. Shannon, James, labourer
 40. Cairns, Mary
 42. Stewart, Robt., joiner
 44. Hilland, Geo., plumber
 46. Blinkinsop, F. G., joiner
 48. Boyce, Saml., baker
 50. McCreight, Geo. Ed.
 52. McCreight, G., pensioner
 54. Burrows, F. H., pensioner

Jennymount Street
off North Derby Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   3. Parker, James, carter
   5. McShane, Thos., labourer
   7. Feeney, Owen
   9. Elliott, Matthew
 11. McAlea, Mary
 13. Killaway, Mrs. Annie
 15. Hammond, W. J., labourer
 17. Bain, William
 19. McShane, Mrs. Mary
 21. Dunn, Archibald, soldier
 23. Rainey, Thos., labourer
 25. McCartney, John, labourer
 27. Reeves, John, carter
 29. Dodds, Saml., labourer
 31. McCormick, John, labourer
 33. Dawson, Thos., spinning master
 35. Belshaw, Wm., labourer
 37. Kane, Patrick, carter
 39. Wallace, Alex., labourer
 41. Dickey, Wm., labourer
 43. Dennis, Richard
 45. Wilson, Mary
 47. Watt, James
 49. Best, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. McCartney, Geo., hotel boots
   4. Hall, Mary Ann
   6. Pollock, Margaret
   8. Dempsey, Jas., labourer
 10. Owens, Susan
 12. McLarnon, Mrs.
 14. Boyles, Robt., labourer
 16. Dennison, Saml., soldier
 18. Adams, Mary
 20. Wilton, Danl., coach trimmer
 22. McCartney, Miss Letitia
 24. Boomer, James, bundler
 26. Mulholland, Sarah
 28. Caughey, Wm., labourer
 30. Smyth, Mrs. Mary
 32. Gault, Richard, labourer
 34. Laing, John, seaman
 36. Sheen, Wm., soldier
 38. Todd, Wm., labourer
 40. Reid, Mrs. Sarah
 42. Caughey, Mary Jane
 44. McShane, Mary
 46. Boomer, Henry, labourer
 48. Burns, Saml., oiler
 50. Russell, Catherine

Jersey Street
Snugville Street to Matchett Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Hanna, Wm., crane man
   3. Poots, J., labourer
   5. Kelly, Ellen
   7. Carlisle, Thos., joiner
   9. Jennings, Annie
 11. Sharp, Robt., labourer
 13. Dealy, Jos., insurance clerk
 15. Robin, David, pattern maker
 17. McClenaghan, Jos., fitter
 19. McFall, Edward, fitter
 21. Rankin, Thos., labourer
 23. Magill, Jas., brass finisher
 25. McCormick, W., machine man
 27. Cunningham, Samuel
 29. McMullan, Gertrude
 31. McConnell Memorial School - Principal, W. R. Pinkerton
 33. Baillie, S., machinist
 35. Curry, James, driller
 37. Smyth, Samuel, carter
 39. Robinson, Wm., joiner
 41. Chamberlain, R., pianist
 43. Elliott, Matthew, labourer
 45. McMaw, Lizzie
 47. Brown, James, painter
 49. Toney, Thos., labourer
 51. Shannon, S., smiths' helper
 53. Bell, William, tailor
53a. Birch, Wm., builder & contractor
                              __________

   2. Caldwell, Jas., joiner
   4. King, Fras., machinist
   6. Cook, Catherine
   8. McIlroy, Wm., printer
 10. McKeown, Mrs.
 12. Spears, John, sailor
 14. Milligan, John, labourer
 16. Milligan, Mrs.
 18. Ussher, Elizabeth
 20. Baird, John, grocer's assistant
 22. Archer, Henry, saddler
 24. Mullan, Martha
 26. Macbeth, Wm., hackle setter
 28. Woods, John, compositor

Jerusalem Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Hume, Miss Agnes
   3. Hanna, Mrs.
   5. Martin, Joseph, clerk
   7. Roberts, John, traveller
   9. Simpson, Joseph, glazier
 11. Shortt, W. J., labourer
 13. Blakely, N., brick layer
 15. Lawlor. J., labourer
 17. Stinson, John, plainer
 19. Morrison, Hugh, joiner
 21. Wallace, J., joiner
 23. Keenan, Miss
 25. Smyth, Miss E. J.
 27. Wright, W., linen lapper
 29. Nicholl, J., motor mechanic
 31. Minnis, Wm., joiner
 33. McCord, Alex., engineer
 35. Duncan, James, car man
 37. Wright, John, labourer
 39. McCormack, Thos., sawer (sawyer)
 41. McNaul, Hill, joiner
 43. Doherty, Matt., compositor
 45. Craig, Mrs.
 47. Marshall, Mrs. Lizzie
 49. McSeveny, Wm., linen lapper
 51. McCrum, Mrs. Mary A.
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 53. Cairns, James
 55. Kerr, George, porter
 57. McKeown, Robt., butcher
 59. Lamb, W. B., van man
 61. Ross, Amelia
 63. Ferguson, T., collector
 65. Boyd, Miss
 67. Luke, Robt., fitter
 69. Ellis, James, baker
 71. Douglas, A., gardener
 73. McKee, G., lithographer
 75. McLoughlin, T., pensioner
 77. Burland, W., brick layer
                               __________

   2. Cleeland, Mrs. Esther
   4. Crookshank, Wm., clerk
   6. Johnston, J., plumber
   8. McClelland, J., chauffeur
 10. Green, Mrs. Matilda
 12. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 14. McCullough, Saml., carter
 16. Harrison, Hugh, joiner
 18. Moffatt, Arthur, shop assistant
 20. Windrim, John, clerk
 22. White, Robert, baker
 24. Tate, James, bread server
 26. Hetherington, Geo., salesman
 28. Mitchell, Andw., bread server
 30. Anderson, G., horse shoer
 32. Elliott, Thos., baker
 34. Dickson, Mrs. Mary
 36. Keeridge, Robt., traveller
 38. Millar, Miss
 40. Boyd, David
 42. Boyd, Charles, labourer
 44. Parker, Wm., clerk
 46. Mayers, Henry, checker
 48. McAllister, T., moulder
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 50. Hanna, Mrs. Mary
 52. Edmondson, John
 54. Bovaird, W. J., assurance agent
 56. McBriar, R., gardener
 58. Culbert, James, painter
 60. Shorten, W. H., van man
 62. Wilson, Charles, labourer
 64. Orson, Mary
 66. Watt, J. W., dairyman
 68. Crozier, Thomas, carter
 70. Gilgore, Jas., labourer
 72. Doherty, Mrs. M. A.
 74. Cochrane, John, labourer

Jocelyn Avenue
Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Dickson, Jas. W., joiner
   3. Beattie, Jas., bookkeeper
   5. McGuigan, George
   7. Stevenson, T. J., teacher of music
   9. Loughrey, Jas., foreman
 11. Preston, Wm., joiner
 13. Coulter, James, plater
 15. Scott, Charles, baker
 17. Irvine, Thos., cabinet maker
 19. Bell, Mrs. Mary
 21. Browne, James, gas fitter
 23. McDonald, Fran., mechanic
 25. Martin, J., metal worker
 27. Shepherd, R., tram conductor
 29. Gallagher, Miss Eliz.
 31. Jackson, John, iron dresser
 33. Gray, Hugh, motorman
 35. Lorimer, Wm., iron turner
 37. Gilmore, Saml., tailor
 39. Law, Edwd., coppersmith
 41. Thompson, Geo., clerk
43, 45. Byrne, John, traveller
47, 47a. Brown, John, grocer
..........Euston Street intersects
 51. Jocelyn Avenue National School - J. Buchanan, principal
 53. Vernon, Henry, butcher
 55. McAuley, Charles, painter
 57. Brownlee, Mrs. Susan
 59. Gregg, Robert, labourer
 61. Coffey, W. H., sailor
 63. Radcliffe, Hugh, blacksmith
 65. McConville, Thos., pawn broker
 67. Patterson, Andw., plater
 69. Lomas, Mrs. Margt.
 71. Gordon, David, traveller
                               __________

   2. Philpott, J., bread server
   4. Bossence, Stephen, fitter
   6. Kearney, Mrs. Elizabeth
   8. Morrison, Jas., labourer
 10. Pattie, W. A., labourer
 12. Gardner, Robt., labourer
 14. Ward, Peter, motor man
 16. Hayes, Mrs. Eliza
 18. Anderson, Sarah, costumie4r
 20. Wilson, Mrs. Emily
 22. Oliver, Miss Agnes
 24. O'Toole, Patk., labourer
 26. Walsh, Thos., pensioner
 28. Fairclough, John, boiler maker
 30. Morrison, John, cabinet maker
 32. Bell, Henry, traveller
 34. Rodgers, Danl., boiler maker
 36. McQuoid, E., dress maker
 38. Scott, Chas., painter
 40. Moore, John, boiler maker
 42. McCullough, J., traveller
 44. Storey, Geo., iron turner
 46. Bunting, B. E., carpenter
 48. King, Wm. Geo., joiner
 50. Orr, Robt., grocer
 52. Sloan, Wm., tailor
 54. Larmour, Wm., iron turner
 56. Booth, Mrs. Georgina
 58. Smith, Alex., warrant officer
 60. Hinks, John, store keeper
..........Euston Street intersects
62, 64. Francis, E., confectioner
 66. Reyburn, John, engineer
 68. Pettigrew, A. W., soldier
 70. Gray, Henry, soldier
 72. Stitt, Paul, assurance agent
 74. Burnside, Jos., R.I.C.
 76. Greer, Wm., joiner
 78. Radcliffe, T., pensioner
 80. Mitchell, David, grocer
 82. McConnell, Mrs. Eliza
 84. Bell, Geo., rivetter
 86. Grahame, H., shipwright
 88. Benson, P., iron moulder
 90. McCalmont, N., dress maker
 92. Bennett, Jas., bread server
 94. Morrow, Jas., motor driver
 96. Meenan, Park., rope and twine manufacturer
 98. Campbell, Edw., labourer
100. Shaw, A., fruiterer
102. Wellwood, W. J., R.I.C.
104. Boyle, F., sergt. R.I.C.
106. McGrath, Thos., labourer
108. Howard, Robt., carpenter
110. Morrison, C. C., driller
112. Quinn, A., spirit merchant

Jocelyn Gardens
off Woodstock Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Millar, J. A. R., clerk
   2. Harris, W. F. J., clerk
   3. Mills, Andw., store keeper
   4. Watson, D. C. L., warehouseman
   5. Johnston, Wm., mechanic
   6. McIlveen, John, engineer
   7. Noble, Mrs. Ada
   8. McMillan, Robt., joiner
   9. Watts, James, commandant Salvation Army
 10. Jack, James, baker
 11. Alexander, Wm., insurance agent
 12. Auld, Nesbitt, rivetter
 13. Thearle, Geo., ex-R.N.
 14. Thompson, Hugh, clothing manufacturer
                            Oakfield House
       Rumley, Walter H.
 15. Baines, Harry, journalist
 16. Frizell, Mrs. Agnes
 17. Brown, Mary Ann
 18. Longmore, Mrs. Elizabeth
 19. Porter, M. J., designer
 20. Burns, Edw., store keeper
                            Jocelyn Cottage
       Morrison, Thos., traveller

Jocelyn Street
off Woodstock Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. McGuinness, Geo., clerk
   3. Kinghan, Mrs. Annie
   5. Ferguson, Samuel, joiner
   7. McDonald, David, electrician
   9. Stewart, D., stevedore
 11. Sloane, Henry, artist
 13. Kidd, Ernest, electrician
 15. Patterson, Saml., fitter
 17. Campbell, David, tenter
 19. Robinson, Misses
 21. Christie, T., labourer
 23. Clark, Samuel, bread server
 25. Owen, Thos. W., butcher
 27. Butler, Robt., joiner
 29. Hall, Alex., shipwright
 31. Hart, Jas. S., brass finisher
 33. McCullough, Elizabeth
 35. McMahon, Jas., spirit grocer
                               __________

                          Churchview Terrace
   2. Kirkbride, Albert, engineer
   4. Thompson, J., cabinet maker
   6. Rankin, Wm., joiner
   8. Hamilton, Wm., joiner
 10. Huddlestone, Mrs. Isabella
 12. Bell, Robert, R.I.C.
 14. Laughlin, Mattw., hardware merchant
 16. Lawson, Fredk., draper
 18. Orr, Miss Mary Jane
 20. Cochrane, John, seaman
 22. Calderwood, Mrs. Agnes
 24. Gouk, Wm., engineer
 26. Innes, J. F. G., engineer
 28. Dancy, Richard, head constable R.I.C.
 30. Gilmore, Edwd., shipwright
 32. Chambers, S., bread server
 34. Donning, Jas., bookkeeper
 36. Thompson, A., boiler maker
 38. Bell, Hugh, shipping clerk
 40. Rice, John, clerk
 42. McMaster, J., bread server
 44. Gray, Wm., watch maker
 46. Wood, Thos., engineer
 48. Conner, Mrs. Jane
 50. Oswald, Thomas, foreman
 52. Kerr, Wm., pensioner
 54. Steele, S., pattern maker
 56. Chalmers, Geo., foreman
 58. Somerville, Alex., tenter

John Street
(Late Lettuce Hill)
Divis Street to Institution Place
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

1 to 7. Demolished
   9. Shields, Geo., carter
 11. Hanvey, John, labourer
 13. Elmore, Catherine
 15. Robinson, Mary
 17. Geough, Patrick, flax dresser
 19. McMullan, Catherine
 21. Trainor, Patk., labourer
 23. McNamee, Jos., horse shoer
 25. Connor, John, labourer
 27. McNeely, Catherine
 29. Burns, Henry, carter
 31. Sullivan, J., chimney sweep
 33. Coggles, Patk., dealer
 35. McVeigh, Teresa
 37. McKinley, Peter, dealer
 39. Harper, Saml., labourer
 41. Donnelly, Wm., shoe maker
 43. Martin, Jas., chimney sweep
 45. Mooney, Thos., labourer
 47. Carolan, Danl., carter
..........Institution Place intersects
       St. Mary's Male National School - Principal, D. V. Gilligan
                              __________

   4. Mulholland, Patk., carter
   6. Terrins, Arthur, labourer
   8. Fox, Charles, clerk
 10. Whelan, John
 12. Rafferty, Jas., labourer
 14. McGukin, Patrick
 16. Deery, Sarah
 18. McCrory, Patk., labourer
 20. McNally, Teresa
 22. Byrne, Maurice, labourer
 24. Ferris, William
 26. McCloskey, John, labourer
 28. Campbell, Robt., labourer
 30. McNally, John
 32. McDonnell, Fras., labourer
 34. Marlow, Neil, labourer
 36. O'Connor, Robt., shoe maker
 38. McLoughlin, Chas., carter
 40. McKinney, David, labourer
 42. Weir, Mary
 44. Cramsie, Sarah
 46. Doherty, H., french polisher
 48. Davey, Wm., flax dresser

Johnston Street
off Wilson Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   2. Condron, Mary
   4. Morton, Wm., dealer
   6. Montgomery, H., cutter
   8. Evans, Solomon, labourer
 10. Harvey, Mrs.

Jonesboro' Street
Ravensdale Street to Isoline Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. O'Colligan, Mrs. Ellen
   3. Haggans, Wm., labourer
   5. Maxwell, Mrs. Mary
   7. Brown, Thomas, soldier
   9. Millen, Saml., carter
 11. Watson, Saml., labourer
 13. Guinness, Mrs. Ann
 15. Dowds, H., insurance agent
 17. Gibbons, Miss Elizabeth
 19. Semple, Miss Jane
 21. Buchanan, John, boiler maker
 23. McIvor, Hugh, labourer
 25. Stewart, Chas., shipwright
 27. Penny, Jas., labourer
 29. Gormley, Jas., engine driver
 31. O'Neill, Arth., also seaman
 33. Mitchell, Mrs. Margaret
 35. Graham, Mrs. Bella
 37. Dempster, Jas., brick layer
 39. Stone, Steven, soldier
 41. McCleery, Mrs. Sarah
..........Clara Street intersects
 43. Redpath, Wm., flax dresser
 45. Ferguson, Wm., rougher
 47. Hagan, Saml., machine man
 49. Campbell, Saml., carter
 51. Kelly, Geo., labourer
 53. Cairnduff, Robt., carter
 55. McColl, John, labourer
 57. Young, E., machine man
 59. Skelly, John, carter
 61. Brennan, Saml., labourer
 63. Higgins, Steven, labourer
 65. Smyth, Wm., retired
 67. Smyth, Edw., labourer
 69. McCammond, D., flax dresser
 71. Fulton, Mrs. Margt.
 73. Murphy, Frank, labourer
..........Isoline Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Brady, T., spirit grocer
   4. Millen, John, soldier
   6. Brown, Charles, labourer
   8. Kelly, John, labourer
 10. Barkley, Arthur, soldier
 12. Peak, Walter, brick layer
 14. Eddie, Jos., labourer
 16. Johnston, Chris., labourer
18, 20. Houses in course of erection

Joseph Street
Clements Street to Malvern Place
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McCormick, Wm., labourer
   3. Crowe, Mrs. Mary
   5. Bell, Samuel, labourer
   7. Rice, James, labourer
   9. Fittis, James
 11. Roche, David, labourer
 13. Boyd, John, labourer
 15. McLoughlin, James, labourer
 17. Gibney, James, labourer
 19. Lowry, Wm., labourer
 21. Douglas, John
 23. James, Eva
25, 27, 29. Mission Hall
 31. Brown, William
 33. Thompson, William
 35. Blane, Thos., labourer
 37. Wadsworth, Mrs.
 39. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 41. Clements, Robt., labourer
 43. Smyth, James
 45. Kelly, William
 47. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 49. Drummond, Robert
 51. McKenzie, James
 53. Armstrong, Ralph
 55. Moore, James, labourer
 57. Moffitt, Thos., labourer
 59. Gardner, Robert
 61. Hayes, Wm., labourer
 63. Kane, Saml., labourer
 65. Millar, Annie
 67. Moffett, Geo., labourer
 69. Slavin, William
 71. Forsythe, Jane
 73. McBride, William, labourer
 75. Ross, Robert
 77. Dickson, Thos., labourer
 79. Morrison, Hugh, labourer
 81. Young, Margaret
 83. Brown, John
 85. Brown, Edward, labourer
                               __________
   2. Ferris, Wm., moulder
   4. Duff, Mary, labourer
   6. Martin, Wm., labourer
   8. Campbell, John, labourer
 10. Neill, Eliza
 12. Kane, Robert, labourer
 14. Steen, Mrs.
 16. Finlay, Henry
 18. McIntosh, John, labourer
 20. Rosbotham, Thomas
 22. Darragh, Hugh, labourer
 24. Coates, Benjamin
 26. Harkness, Robt., labourer
 28. Blair, Robert
 30. Andrews, John
 32. Walker, Samuel
 34. Rossbottom, Geo., labourer
 36. Maxwell, Thos., labourer
 38. McCracken, Jas., labourer
 40. Costello, Jas., labourer
 42. Greer, George, labourer
 44. Watters, James, labourer
 46. McClelland, Thomas
 48. Ewing, Matthew
 50. McIntyre, Robert
 52. Clugston, William
 54. Fitzgerald, Lizzie
 56. McLaughlin, Annie
 58. McConnell, David, labourer
 60. Campbell, Charles
 62. Graham, John
 64. Freeman, Eliza
 66. Baxter, William
 68. Lawrence, Stephen
 70. McLean, Annie
 72. Topping, Jas., labourer
 74. Vacant
 76. McBride, Lizzie
 78. Robinson, Jane
 80. Watters, Mrs.
 82. Herdman, John, labourer
84, 86. Vacant
 88. Side door

Josephine Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Apsley, Annie
   7. Creighton, George, labourer
   9. Ferguson, Robt., carter
 11. Stewart, E., labourer
 13. Stanfield, Martin, labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Mateer, Margaret
 19. Murray, R., labourer
 21. Mole, Wm., labourer
 23. Harvey, W., labourer
 25. Reid, Wm., engineer
 27. Thompson, John, labourer
 29. Keating, John, motor man
 31. Connolly, Mrs. Mary
 33. Boyle, Robt., labourer
 35. Leatham, Jos., labourer
 37. Moore, George, soldier
 39. Armour, J.
 41. Thompson, Henry, labourer
 43. Carson, Wm., labourer
 45. McCallum, Danl., moulder
 47. McCartney, W. J., labourer
 49. Esler, Jas., insurance agent
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Campbell, John, labourer
   6. Orr, Robert, labourer
   8. Pritchard, Margaret
 10. Lewis, Wm. H., fitter
 12. Ireland, John, labourer
 14. Moran, J. E., slater's helper
 16. Connolly, Jas., porter
 18. Dunwoody, Robt., labourer
 20. Gray, Joseph, carter
 22. Spence, Thos. H., labourer
 24. McMurray, John, labourer
 26. Simpson, Wm. J., labourer
 28. Walsh, Mrs. Agnes
 30. Gardiner, W. G., van man
 32. McAuley, Saml., rivetter
 34. Hutchinson, Mary
 36. Neill, Francis, labourer
 38. McFarland, Chas., labourer
 40. Ingram, Jas., soldier
 42. Kilpatrick, John, plater
 44. McKibbett, B., carpenter
 46. Morrison, Edwd., labourer
 48. Sinclair, Ellen
 50. Spence, W. R., labourer
 52. McCracken, Jas., labourer

Joy's Entry
Ann Street to High Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
       Dartry Dye Works (store)
       Boyd, Miss, Luncheon Bar
       Globe Luncheon Bar - J. McGowan, manager
       Patterson, Robert, & Sons - Stores
                               __________

                             [right hand side]
       H. Johnston, Umbrellas, Ltd. - Wholesale goods entrance
       Globe Billiard Rooms
       Globe Bottling Stores
       Balmer, J., & Co. - Goods entrance

Joy Street
May Street to Ormeau Avenue
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
   5. Milliken, Mrs.
   7. Conway, M., confectioner
..........Little May Street intersects
   9. Lemon, H., french polisher
 11. Higgins, Mrs.
 13. McLaughlin, Mrs. Elizabeth, grocer
       Convent of Sisters of Mercy (side door)
..........Sussex Place intersects
 25. Hanna, Robt. J., hair dresser
 27. Reddy, Mrs.
 29. Savage, A. & H., publicans
 31. Neilly, Mrs.
 33. O'Neill, Geo., manager
35 to 43. McBride, Robert, & Co. (back entrance)
..........Russell Street intersects
 45. Falconer, Miss Blanche
 47. Corry, Adelia, dress maker
 49. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 51. Bateman, John, plumber's helper
 53. Collins, William, fitter
 55. Sloan, Thos., tailor
55a. Sherrie, E., chain maker
       St. Malachy's Roman Catholic Chapel (back entrance)
 57. Smith, Thos., billiard marker
 59. McCann, J., sheet metal worker
 61. Coogan, John, baker
 63. McGarry, Wm., labourer
 65. Mackie, Wm., engineer
 67. McDowell, Mrs. M. E.
 69. Carey, Park., labourer
 71. Nelson, John, chauffeur
 73. Moore, Wm., labourer
 75. Dougan, Thos., labourer
 77. Vernon, P., coal merchant
 79. Morgan, J., horse dealer
 81. Carolin, Mrs.
 83. McCormick, S., carrier
 85. Simpson, C. H., glass beveller
 87. McGlone, B., horse dealer
 89. McCabe, Dennis, dealer
 91. Hanna, Mrs.
 93. Magee, J., car owner
 95. Connolly, John, engineer
 97. Reardon, Mrs.
 99. Murphy, Hugh, soldier
101. McCann, Dennis, bar man
103. Reid, John, stoker
105. Craig, J., musician
107. Rea, Alex., bath attendant
109. McCully, Andrew, traveller
111. McKee, David, builder
113. Corr, John, plasterer
115. Berrington, H., & Co., dining rooms
117. Teuton, William H., carpenter and packing case maker
                              __________

   2. Ferris, F.
 2a. Orr, Catherine
   4. McNeill, Annie
   6. Benton, John, soldier
 10. Wright, George, coach trimmer
 12. Kelly, B., spirit grocer
..........Little May Street intersects
 14. Nugent, Mrs.
 16. McElroy, Kate
 18. Rosenblaum, R., shopman (Rosenblum Rosenbloom)
 20. Rice, Hugh, cook
 22. McCabe, Julia
 24. O'Neill, Mrs. Julia
 26. McKeegan, B., shoe maker
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 28. McIlvenny, J., compositor
 30. Flannigan, John, seaman
 32. McCormick, B., driller
34, 36. Somerville, John T., general jobbing smith
38, 40. McParland, J. J., grocer
..........Russell Street intersects
 42. Frazer, V., printer
 44. Cassidy, Mrs.
 46. Devine, Mrs. A.
 48. Quinn, Chas., hair dresser
50, 52. Thompson, E., publican
..........Henrietta Street intersects
54, 56. Devine, Mrs. M., grocer
 58. McKeating, Susan
 60. McClarnon, John, pavior
 62. Molloy, J., packing case maker
 64. McClarnon, Sarah
 66. Briggs, William, clerk
68, 70. McGreevy, J., cattle dealer
 72. Smyth, James
 74. White, James, sawyer
 76. Craigan, Ellen
 78. Fraser, Mrs.
 80. Haughey, F., upholsterer
 82. Davey, Ed., despatch clerk
 84. Cassidy, Michael, barman
 86. Carson, John, butcher
 88. O'Donnell, John, cellar man
90 to 102. McWatters' bakery (back entrance)
104. Major, David, foreman
106. Kirkwood, Mrs. Mary
108. Grant, Sarah
110., 114. Belfast Bottle Exchange Ltd. - D. T. McCulla, manager
116. McGee, Wm. J., packing case maker
118. McCormick, Jas., master painter
120. Macauley, H., & Son, Ltd., packing case makers (office)
122. Close, Mrs.
124. Duffy, Mrs.
126. Macauley, H., & Son, Ltd., packing case makers (workshop)
   "    McErlane, M., builder
128, 130. Watson, W. K., & Co., ladies' shirts, collar and cuff manufacturers

Jubilee Avenue
Antrim Road to Castleton Gardens
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                               Stanley Villas
   2. Alexander, Wm., manager
                                   Ellanore
   4. Hamilton, Miss Kathleen
   6. Williamson, Mrs. A.
   8. Cochrane, Mrs. Sarah
 10. McCullough, Mrs.
 12. Lamont, Mrs. Alice
 16. Sloane, Ernest, clerk
                               __________

                        Alexandra Crescendo
   1. Atwell, W. J., commission agent
   3. Alexander, Robert
   5. White, Will, theatrical manager
   7. Adamson, R. H., commission agent
   9. Ferguson, G. C., band master R.I.C.
 11. Tegart, Mrs. M. J.
 13. Lundy, Mrs. Lizzie, servants' registry office
 15. Stevenson, Miss M. C.
 17. Eaton, Herbert, manufacturers' agent
 19. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
..........Castleton Gardens and Alexandra Park intersects

Jude Street
Irwin Street to Albert Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. Brady, John, labourer
   3. McAlinden, Edwd., labourer
   5. Dorman, Wm., labourer
   7. Donnelly, John, labourer
   9. Barrons, Thos., labourer
 11. Barnes, Patk.
 13. McCrudden, J., plasterer
 15. Molloy, Fras. D., damask weaver
 17. Kelters, P., labourer
 19. Mathers, Eug., labourer (Eugene)
                               __________

   2. O'Rawe, Jas., labourer
   4. Hughes, Edwd., labourer
   6. McFadden, John, labourer
   8. Smith, Philip, painter
 10. Lindsay, James, labourer
 12. McKenna, John, labourer
 14. Deveney, J., labourer
 16. Dillon, Francis, labourer
 18. Kennedy, F., labourer

Julia Street
off Lelia Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Spence, Wm., fitter
   3. Beckett, Jas., shipwright
   5. Cooke, Annie
   7. Ferguson, Robt., ship carpenter
   9. Rutherford, S., joiner
 11. Jamison, C., plater
 13. Neill, F., electrician
 15. Williams, K., rivetter
 17. Alderdice, Jas., boiler maker
 19. Scott, Duncan, joiner
 21. Connery, R., fitter
 23. Ross, John, platers' helper
 25. Lyttle, Danl., moulder
 27. Johnston, Wm., rivetter
 29. Cavan, J., pattern maker

Jumna Street
off Crimea Street

        Great Northern Mineral Water Company - Thos. McVeigh, proprietor

K

Kane Street
Kashmir Road to Cupar Street
Falls ward, West Par. Div.

       Vacant ground
   1. Marron, James
   3. McClarnon, Peter, brick layer
   5. McIlroy, Fras., motorman
   7. Devlin, Mary
   9. Brown, Margaret
 11. Gribbon, Jas., bundler
                              __________
   2. Adgey, Robt., pawn broker
   4. Kerr, Sarah
   6. McCann, Joseph, labourer
   8. Gormley, Chas., machinist
 10. Simpson, Mary
 12. Rooney, Patk., labourer
 14. Marnell, Denis, butcher
 16. Campbell, Catherine
 18. Hughes, Patk., flax dresser
 20. Toye, Wm., flax rougher
 22. Grant, Mary
 24. Carson, Jas., iron moulder
 26. Daley, Lena
 28. McCarron, M., teacher of music

Kansas Avenue
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             Hopefield House
       Vacant
       Lodges - T. Kirkpatrick, gardener; George Distance, butler; George Ferry, yardman
..........Vancouver Street intersects
1 to 33. Vacant space
 37. Stoyle, W. H., H.M. Customs and Excise
 39. Munro, G. K., engineer
 41. Todhunter, C., commercial traveller
 43. Erwin, Miss M. E.
 45. Bartlett, J.
 47. Sloane, Miss M., teacher
 49. Aicken, John, wholesale draper
 51. McComish, Mrs.
 53. Rew, Miss Penelope
 55. Uprichard, Jas., traveller
 57. McCleery, Mrs. Alicia
 59. Ross, David, grocer
 61. Campbell, Alf., hardware assistant
 63. Taylor, George, bookkeeper
 65. Taylor, W. C., commercial traveller
 67. Walker, Mrs. H. R.
 69. Parker, Henry, manager
 71. Cox, Thos., draper
 73. Carson, Mrs. S. J.
 75. Watson, J. A.
 77. Murdock, T. S., commercial traveller
 79. McClelland, R. W., teacher
 81. Rodgers, James, cashier
                              __________

                           Washington Villas
   2. Harper, Mrs. N.
   4. McIlroy, Hugh, solicitor
   6. Bell, Chas., flax and yarn merchant
   8. Auld, John, master mariner
 10. Weaver, Wm., linen merchant
 12. Shannon, R., builder and contractor
 14. Millington, E., foreign correspondent
 16. Hogg, David Jas., school master
 18. Gorfunkle, W., librarian
                            Silverplum Villas
 20. Saunders, Wm., cashier
 22. Whearie, W. H.
 24. Cargo, W. F., linen merchant
 26. Douglas, Mrs. M. E.
                          Coventry Buildings
 28. McBride, R. J., hardware merchant
 30. Strain, J. H., merchant
 32. Alexander, Mrs. B. A.
 34. McIlleron, Miss L.
                                Fern Royd
 36. Vint, John, J.P., merchant
 38. Morrow, Wm., master painter
..........Vancouver Street intersects
 40. Cooke, Mrs.
 42. Agnew, S. R., commercial traveller
 44. Bryans, Mrs. Robert
 46. Smith, A., commercial traveller
 48. Eyre, Miss
 50. Alexander, Miss Isabella
 52. Hamilton, T., clerk
 54. Tweddle, Wm., engineer
 56. Young, John, french polisher
 58. McCloskey, M., grocer
 60. McVea, Mrs. Tina
 62. Scott, John, school teacher
 64. Laughlin, W. G., hardware merchant
 66. Johnston, Saml., bookkeeper
 68. O'Connell, Patk., veterinary surgeon
 70. Gelston, Mrs. A.
 72. Doey, Mrs.

Kashmir Road
Springfield Road to Cupar Street
Falls Ward, West Par. Div.

 1a. McKane, Jas., bread server
..........Leoville Street intersects
   1. McDade, Thos., spirit grocer
   3. Holmes, Thos., shoe maker
   5. Hogkinson, Frank, electrician
   7. Durkin, Elizabeth
   9. Faughnan, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 11. Giles, Samuel, baker
 13. Davidson, Alice
 15. Convery, Alice, dress maker
 17. McKeown, Jas., engineer
 19. McAuley, John, tram conductor
 21. Canning, Daniel, tailor
 23. Robb, Margaret
 25. McGuigan, Michael, clerk
 27. McGrath, John, storeman
 29. Hoyland, Francis
 31. Manning, William
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
 33. Slorey, James P., R.I.C. (Storey?)
 35. Harvey, Catherine
 37. Austin, Thomas, labourer
 39. Gorman, Phillip, clerk
 41. Kane, F., & Co., spirit grocers
..........Clonard Gardens intersects
 43. Keenan, Joseph
 45. Taggart, Wm., fireman
 47. Flynn, Thomas, waiter
 49. McCaffrey, Patk., labourer
 51. O'Hara, Charles
 53. Magee, John, clerk
 55. Pollard, Catherine
 57. Canavan, D., hackle setter
 59. McKee, Daniel, labourer
 61. McCartney, J., salesman
 63. Woodside, Chas., slater
 65. Dawson, Robt., labourer
 67. Christie, Jas., labourer
 69. Scott, Edwd., linen lapper
 71. McDermont, Fdk., R.I.C.
 73. Jeffers, Jas., coach builder
..........Bombay Street intersects
                               __________

   2. Close, Arthur, hatter
 2a. Balke, Patk., labourer
   4. Campbell, Elizabeth
   6. Bradley, Jas., flax sorter
   8. McBratney, Jos., park ranger
 10. Clark, Thos., pawn broker
..........Benares Street intersects
 12. McCormick, Thos., labourer
 14. Dorras, Patrick, fitter
 16. Duffin, Patk., tram conductor
 18. Craig, Wm., fitter
 20. Loughran, Patrick
 22. McKeown, Jas., hair dresser
 24. Mulholland, Jas., newsagent
..........Lucknow Street intersects
 26. Walker, H., butcher
 28. Gorman, Hugh, storeman
 30. Macartney, P., labourer
 32. Spain, Mary
 34. Mason, John
 36. Marron, Wm., labourer
 38. McMahon, Patrick
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
 40. Cairns, Morris, R.I.C.
 42. Magill, Henry, weaver
 44. Murray, Edwin, pawn broker
 46. Raverty, Mary Ann
 48. Dougan, Jas., brick layer
 50. Dornan, John, hardware merchant
..........Clonard Gardens intersects
 56. Adgey, Robt., pawn broker
..........Kane Street intersects
 58. Marron, James, fitter
 60. Lenaghan, Patk., postman
       Vacant ground
 62. Quinn, Patrick
 64. Nolan, Thos., flax dresser
 66. Crainey, Hugh, yarn bundler

Kathleen Street
Templemore Avenue to Belvoir Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Blair, J., painter
   3. Rantin, Geo., labourer
   5. McCartney, Geo., soldier
   7. Wilkins, Mrs. M.
   9. Dixon, James, labourer
 11. Greer, Mrs. M.
 13. Greer, Elizabeth
 15. McGowan, M., fitter
 17. Meharry, J., carpenter
 19. Nelson, J., labourer
 21. Smyth, Alec., labourer
 23. Johnston, R., rivetter
 25. McIvor, Jas., baker
 27. Davis, John, joiner
 29. Patterson, Jas., upholsterer
 31. Nichol, Wm., labourer
 33. Brown, James, joiner
 35. Bedle, W. J., joiner
 37. Oliver, W. J., labourer
 39. Galloway, Thomas, labourer
 41. Mulree, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. Seaton, Jane
   4. Hesketh, Jas., moulder
   6. Holmes, Thos., machine man
   8. Ireland, Maggie
 10. Brown, Saml., labourer
 12. Scott, Andw., painter
 14. Stevenson, Ed., rivetter
 16. Craig, Mrs.
 18. Gibson, Saml., porter
 20. Walker, Hy., blacksmith
 22. Girvan, D., boiler maker
 24. Gibson, Annie
 26. Boyd, J., labourer
 28. Brown, Alex., labourer
 30. Cummins, David, labourer
 32. Ball, Thomas, labourer
 34. Wilson, F., lamp lighter
 36. Brown, S., labourer
 38. Gibson, Mrs. M.
 40. Clark, Wm., blacksmith
 42. Thompson, J. H., jeweller

Keadyville Avenue
off Shore Road
Duncairn Ward, North Par. Div.

                              [left hand side]
   2. Patterson, Ann Jane
   4. McNerlin, Jos., machine man
   6. Patterson, Thos. J., engraver or engineer
   8. Murray, John, joiner
 10. Hughes, Patk., builder & contractor
 12. Staunton, Michl., R.I.C.
 14. Mussen, Jas., fitter
                              __________

                            [right hand side]
   1. Clark, W. R., rivetter
   3. McNab, Mrs.
   5. Madden, B., mechanic
   7. Robb, W. J., joiner
   9. McCartan, Wm., iron turner
 11. McCullough, S., foreman mechanic
 13. Maginnes, F. W., tenter
 15. Craig, Samuel, engineer
 17. Taylor, John H., mariner
 19. Campbell, J. S., salesman
 21. Mellon, James, joiner
 23. Mellon, James, arteisan well boring contractor (artesian artisan)

Keatley Street
Glenallen Street to Templemore Avenue
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [left hand side]
       Side door
   2. Murphy, Mrs. Mary
   4. Magee, John, labourer
   6. Carlisle, J., labourer
   8. Russell, J., tailor
 10. Bryce, H., electrician
 12. Male, Wm., labourer
 14. Mitchell, James, caulker
 16. Thompson, T. K., sawyer
 18. Adamson, Maggie
 20. Crossen, John, labourer
 22. Duncan, J., labourer
 24. Dawson, J., painter
 26. Guthrie, Mrs.
 28. Rainey, Robt., labourer
 30. Walker, J., labourer
 32. Mulree, James, labourer
 34. Tumilson, D., carter
 36. Saulter, J., carpenter

Keegan Street
Staunton Street to Stewart Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Savage, William, labourer
   3. Fittis, T. A., groom
   5. Murphy, Sarah, smoother
   7. Dugan, Bernard, baker
   9. Stabling yard
 11. Stelges, Walter, electrical engineer
 13. Franklin, A., labourer
 15. Morris, Wm., yardman
 17. Gorman, P., shoe maker
 19. Mulligan, John, labourer
 21. Bannon, J., cabinet maker
 23. Lagan, Jas., packing case maker
 25. Gordon, Thos., painter
 27. McAllister, John, labourer
 29. Teggart, P., labourer
 31. Hanvey, Thos., labourer
 33. Black, John, labourer
 35. Quinn, Thos., labourer
 37. Croskery, Jas., labourer
 39. Fitzpatrick, Danl., carter
 41. Fitzpatrick, B., labourer
 43. Lundy, Jas., labourer
 45. Hanvey, Annie
 47. Dobbin, J. J., labourer
                              __________

   2. McKeown, Jas., furnace man
   4. Austin, S., packing case maker
   6. Forde, Agnes, stitcher
   8. McMullan, R., car owner
 10. Donaghey, Ellen
 12. Lagan, J., packing case maker
 14. Tipping, Mrs. Maggie
 16. Wallace, Wm., tailor
 18. Campbell, Harriett
 20. Barr, Jas., carter
 22. Hamill, Jos., horse dealer
 24. Russell, M., cattle dealer
 26. Straney, John, labourer
 28. Scott, Wm., labourer
 30. Brown, L., labourer
 32. Murray, Rachel, smoother
 34. Dobbin, Jas., tailor
 36. Magee, P., labourer
 38. Kane, P., dock labourer
40, 42. Connor, Danl., dealer
 44. McDermott, P., stone cutter
 46. Darragh, Henry, labourer
 48. Ellis, Geo., carter
 50. Smyth, James, carter
 52. Green, Miss Eliza
 54. Morgan, Patk., butcher
 56. McNamara, Joseph, packer

Keenan Street
off Newtownards Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Reid, Robt., provision merchant
   3. Hatch, Wm., bookkeeper
   5. McMahon, Chas., soldier
   7. O'Hanlon, Wm., tram conductor
   9. Carew, John, machine man
 11. Reid, R., provision curer (stores)

Kells Street
Meadow Street to Spencer Street
Dock Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Green, David, driller
   3. Robinson, Thos., labourer
                              __________

   2. Beggs, Wm., labourer
   4. McKeegan, Mrs. Maggie
   6. Foster, T., stevedore
   8. Kirk, Wm., sail maker
 10. Graham, R., joiner
 12. Dunn, Newton, iron turner

Kelvin Parade
off Cliftonville Circus
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                              Kelvin House
       Stewart, Isaac, ship broker
                                  Dununa
   1. Wilkinson, C., commercial traveller
                                 Maycroft
   3. Ewing, W. J., builder
                                Beechcroft
   5. Bell, Jas., city missionary
                                 Lawnside
   7. Macauley, J. J., manager
                                  Caledon
       Reid, Ebenezer M., manager
                                  Wistow
       Saunders, F. A.
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                                 Hunterville
 17. Vacant
                                Keel House
 19. Corry, John D., commercial traveller
                            Harryville House
 21. Robinson, J. J., linen lapper
                                  Osberton
 23. Martin, James
                                    Dunelm
 25. Cochrane, Mrs. F.
                                    Lismara
 27. Houston, J., iron monger
                                   Hill View
 29. Hewitt, S. R., wholesale chemist
                                   Fairhurst
 31. Readman, A., manager
                               __________

   2. Stewart, J. & W., coal merchants
                                Kelvingrove
   4. Johnston, Hans, draper
                                  Dun-Art
   6. Dunlop, James, builder
                                 Gleneden
   8. Davidson, Saml., principal Baden Powell Street N.S.
                                Coill-Mara
 10. Govan, John, traveller
                                  Bellevue
 12. M Nasser, William (McNasser?)
                               Windermere
 14. Pearce, E. H., agent
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                                  Avondale
 16. Wilkinson, A. H., secy.
                                  Gleniron
 18. Cormac, Alex., manager Dairy Supply Company
                                    Balloo
 20. Carter, J. G., draughtsman
                                 Carnathan
 22. Ellison, Rev. J. H., minister Oldpark Road Moravian Church
                                Norcelgwen
 24. Lyttle, Robt., photographer
                                 Brameville
 26. Watson, James
                                 Southlands
 28. Craig, W. J., buyer
                                 Clonavon
 30. Alexander, K. M., secy. Presbyterian Health Insurance Society
                                Lynnewood
 32. Ramage, Andw., butcher
                                 Leitrimville (Leetrimville)
 34. Stuart, F. W. A., bank official

Kenbaan Street
off Beersbridge Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                            [right hand side]
   1. Fagan, Wm., builder
   3. Huddleston, Henry, labourer
   5. Montgomery, Fanny
   7. Elliott, John, railway porter
   9. Reid, Robt., moulder
 11. Langtry, Jas., carpenter
 13. Black, Robt., baker
 15. Christie, Robt., painter
 17. Bates, Wm., brick layer
 19. Ireland, Jas., boot maker
 21. McKinstry, Thos., labourer
 23. Shields, Wm., labourer
 25. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 27. Stewart, Jas., labourer
 29. Mackey, Wm., labourer
 31. Hughes, Annie
 33. Black, Thos., holder up
 35. Hewitt, John, labourer
 37. Armstrong, Mrs.
 39. Brown, Geo., labourer
 41. Fitchie, Saml., labourer
 43. Albert, Wm., labourer
 45. McKibben, John
 47. Smyth, John, labourer
 49. Baker, Dawson, iron turner
 51. Brown, Saml., labourer
 53. Murray, Hugh, motor man
 55. McCann, Saml., fitter
 57. King, Daniel, driller
 59. Caughey, Thos., labourer
 61. Mulligan, Owen, spirit grocer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Maynes, Wm., labourer
   4. Robinson, T., moulder
   6. Rogan, Thos., soldier
   8. McMillan, Wm., labourer
 10. Higgins, John, labourer
 12. Miller, John, soldier
 14. Black, Mrs. Eliza
 16. Anderson, David, labourer
 18. Geddis, Thos., labourer
 20. Thompson, Jas., boiler maker
 22. Miskelly, Danl., labourer
 24. O'Hanlon, Mrs. Rose
 26. O'Hanlon, Miss Alice
 28. Hughes, Thos., labourer
 30. Armstrong, Jas., butler
 32. Moore, John, labourer
 34. Morton, Robt., labourer
 36. Mclean, John, labourer
 38. Hoey, Wm., labourer
 40. McNaughton, Robt., labourer
 42. Wilson, John, labourer
 44. McMullan, Randal, labourer
 46. O'Hanlon, Bernard, labourer
 48. Long, John, carter
 50. Honeyford, Mrs. Ellen
 52. McBurney, Wm., labourer
 54. McAteer, Mrs.
 56. McKinley, W. J., driller

Kendal Street
Percy Street to Morpeth Street
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
   1. Lambert, Jos., soldier
   3. Smyth, R. J., soldier
   5. Preston, John, joiner
   7. Gunning, Fred, clerk
   9. Logan, Jas., compositor
 11. Burness, Fras., stoker
 13. Sandes, W. G., electrician
 15. McAdam, Geo., iron turner
 17. Cunningham, Thos., soldier
 19. Graham, Jos., fireman
..........Carlow Street intersects
 21. Davidson, Geo., grocer
 23. Cardwell, Jas. E., carter
 25. Martin, John, linen lapper
 27. Wilson, John, labourer
 29. Arnold, John, labourer
 31. Tully, Stephen, brush maker
 33. Meekin, David, carter
35, 37. Campbell, Jas., carter
 39. Edgar, Jas., cycle mechanic
 41. Bell, John, fitter
 43. Johnstone, A., rivetter
 45. Henderson, James
 47. Neill, Wm., soldier
 49. Dixon, Robt., grocer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2.Side door
   4. Laverty, Jas., van driver
   6. Black, S., platers' helper
   8. McLean, Annie
 10. Bell, Geo., linen lapper
 12. McGladdery, S., labourer
 14. Beggs, Thos., labourer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 16.Taylor, Sara, publican
 18. Meenan, John
 20. Marshall, Jas., tailor
 22. Quigg, Wm., coach builder
 24. Reid, Wm., beetler
 26. Johnstone, Jas., labourer
 28. Crowe, Sarah
 30. Rosenshirie, J., cabinet maker
 32. Stringer, Arthur
 34. Meany, Thos., labourer
 36. McCabe, Wm., soldier
 38. Warrilow, Jas., musician
 40. Goode, Wm., soldier
 42. Millar, Saml., soldier
 44. Campton, H., grocer

Kenilworth Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. McGoldrick, H., publican
   5. Brocklesby, R., carpenter
   7. Clint, Alice
   9. Waterworth, J., rivetter
 11. Strachan, W. J., fitter
 13. Clunus, Sarah, grocer
 15. Nichol, F., rivetter
 17. Judge, Jos., basket maker
 19. King, Edmond, soldier
 21. Duke, John, labourer
 23. Alfred, Florrie
 25. Nicholl, Jas., rivetter
 27. Baird, J.
 29. Beattie, R., boiler maker
 31. Duncan, Saml., cabinet maker
 33. McCord, Edwd., rivetter
 35. Goody, Alf., labourer
 37. Barkley, R., stable man
 39. Crumlin, Saml., labourer
 41. Knox, Frank, carpenter
 43. Dougan, Wm., labourer
 45. Sloan, James, rivetter
 47. Black, Jas., joiner
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Johnston, Wm., labourer
   6. Crumlin, Jas., labourer
   8. Adair, Robt. J., pork butcher
 10. Crumlin, John, soldier
 12. Graham, James, labourer
 14. Hewitt, James, foreman
 16. Heasley, John, labourer
 18. Reid, Wm. J., rivetter
 20. Nicholl, W., carpenter
 22. Wolsey, Thomas, fitter
 24. Nicholson, Miss E.
 26. Boucher, D., joiner
 28. Boylan, John, labourer
 30. Brown, Chas., plumber
 32. Somerset, Jas., boiler maker
 34. Moore, John, labourer
 36. Downey, Edwd., labourer
 38. Skelly, Jos., fitter
 40. McMaster, John, labourer
 42. McAllister, Samuel
 44. Darragh, Henry, soldier
 46. Clarke, Jas., smiths' helper

Kenmare Street
Linfield Road to Rowland Street
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

1 to 9. Stores
11, 13. Johnston, J., coal merchant
 15. Side door
..........Hurst Street intersects
 17. Wilson, Edward, porter
 19. Toogood, Jas., musician
 21. Smith, John, labourer
 23. Kerr, Mary
 25. Sands, Wm., traveller
 27. McQuoid, Thos., labourer
..........Lawyer Street intersects
                              __________

   2. McAllister, Mrs. Annie
   4. Todd, Robt., labourer
   6. Jewell, Robt., cork cutter
   8. Moore, Robert, labourer
 10. Shane, Joseph, car man
 12. Nelson, W. J., van driver
..........Hurst Street intersects
 18. Davis, Joseph, cork cutter
 20. Gateway
22, 24. Whiteside, Mrs., spirit grocer

Kensington Avenue
off Grave Avenue, Bloomfield
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Vacant
   3. Glenn, Alex., fitter
   5. Moffat, John, joiner
   7. Dall, John, boiler maker
   9. Larmour, John, bookkeeper
 11. Crothers, Jas., painter
 13. Henshaw, Jos., mechanic
 15. Brown, Alf., plater
 17. Toomath, Jas., fitter
 19. Foster, Wm., labourer
 21. Brennan, Cecil, postal clerk
 23. McCammon, R. T., guard
 25. McConnell, W. J., labourer
 27. Armstrong, Saml., joiner
 29. McClarnon, John, tenter
 31. Vacant
 33. Hutton, Saml., bundler
 35. Walker, Robt., sawyer
 37. Warnock, Thos., baker
 39. McClure, Thos., traveller
 41. Lindsay, Geo., cabinet maker
 43. McIndoo, Thos., cabinet maker
 45. Mellon, Annie
 47. Napier, Jos., engineer
 49. Ringland, R., brass finisher
 51. Courtney, Matt., iron turner
 53. Milliken, George, joiner
 55. Hipkins, Thomas
                              __________

   2. Foster, Wm., sgt.-major R.G.A.
   4. Dornan, Samuel, clerk
   6. McKenna, John, waiter
   8. McKee, S., baker
 10. Crothers, Robt., engineer
 12. Thompson, J., iron forger
 14. Ashe, R. J., tram conductor
 16. Harwood, John, fitter
 18. Jones, A. S., boiler maker
 20. Platt, Geo., R.I.C.
 22. McCullough, D., joiner
 24. Ryan, P. J.
 26. Smyth, Thos., foreman
 28. Walsh, Wm., clerk
 30. Shields, J.
 32. Montgomery, S., shop assistant
 34. Gray, Wm., cabinet maker
 36. Mackins, J., R.I.C.
 38. Thompson, J. McD., pattern maker
 40. Kee, Wm. R., iron turner
 42. Thompson, J., boiler maker
 44. Binnie, Thomas, boiler maker
 46. Waugh, David, time keeper
 48. McIntosh, F., moulder
 50. Johnston, Wm., boiler maker
 52. Teuton, Wm.
 54. McCartan, S.

Kensington Gardens
off Kensington Road

       House in course of erection
                             [right hand side]
                                  Auvergne
       Brown, Samuel, provision merchant
                                   Sharrow
       Johnston, Henry S.
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Sterling, Geo., Collector of Customs
                                    Allora
       Morrow, Mrs.. J. D.
                                  Thornfield
       Wellwood, Misses

Kensington Park
off Kensington Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                Grotenburg
       Cather, W. S., director of Robertson, Ledlie, Ferguson & Co. Ltd.
                                 Sunnyside
       Vacant
                               Ardnagreena
       Farrell, W. J., manager of Belfast Ropeworks Co. Ltd.
                              __________

                                 Werinang
       Gordon, Hugh, merchant
                                  Mayfield
       Leslie, William
                                   Lucetta
       Nichol, Alex., engineer
                                 Kenreagh
       Boyle, James, rep. Arthur & Co. Ltd.
                                  Ardmore
       Lemon, Mrs. Agnes
                               The Beeches
       Rodgers, Joseph

Kensington Road
from Knock Road to Gilnahirk Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

..........Kensington Gardens intersects
                                  Trevena
       Baker, A. R., second master and life master Technical Institute School of Art
                                 Mondara
       Orr, Chas. S., produce merchant
                                Deep Dene
       Scott, H. A., assistant inspector of factories
..........Kensington Park intersects
                                  Hatfield
       Dalzell, Alexr. P., hatter
                                   Drinagh
       Chapman, T. A., City Hide Co.
                                  Lanaven
       Garrett, Edward
                                Knocknarea
       Gillmour, John W., editor "Irish Grocer World"
                                    Rialto
       McElroy, Ebnzr., coal merchant
                              Aline Cottage
       Gamble, Miss
                                 Strathview
       Mitchell, Mrs.
                              Shandon Villas
       Phillips, J. St. J., architect
   2. McMillan, William
                                 Graylawn
       Drean, C., yarn salesman
                                   Rivene
       Rea, William, engineer
                             Kensington Hall
       Storey, Mrs.
                                  Fairburn
       Stevenson, the Misses
                               Auburn Villa
       Alexander, John
                                De Doorns
       Allen, W. J.
                                   Grafton
       Johnston, John, accountant
                                 Red House
       Hill, Charles, accountant
                                   Ashleigh
       Knight, C. P., gas meter manufacturer
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Pasadena
   1. Malcomson, Jos., stock broker
   2. Campbell, Robert
   3. Phillips, Wm., linen business
   4. Mitchell, James Rowan, tea merchant
                            Kensington House
       Bourke, C. E., outfitter
                                  Wynard
       Jamison, George
..........Wynard Park intersects
                               Home Villas
       Neill, Arthur, bread server
       Webb, Thos., linen business
                                Eastlothian
       McFadden, J., accountant
                                  Lochlee
       Bent, Henry, commercial traveller
                                    Iona
       Garrett, W. J., merchant tailor
                                  Killarney
       Harper, Miss Margaret
                                   Grianan
       Ireland, Mrs. W.
                                    Ratina
       Monson, Thomas
..........Cherryvalley Park intersects
                                 The Elms
       Murray, John, wholesale bedding manufacturer
                          Geraldine Cottages
       Allen, Miss Katherine
       Curran, Jos., tailor's cutter
                                 Lynwood
       Harper, Hugh, solicitor
                      Villa-De-Russe Cottage
       Davison, John, gardener

Kensington Street
Albion Street to Donegall Road
St. George's Ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Evans, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Monro, Mrs. Catherine
   5. Neill, Mrs.
   7. Titterington, Mrs.
   9. Morrow, Saml., labourer
 11. McMaster, Wm., clerk
 13. Warren, James, labourer
 15. Kane, Richard, labourer
 17. Benson, W. J., checker
 19. Dornan, Thos., soldier
 21. Edwards, Jane
 23. Edwards, Mrs. Jane
 25. McMullen, Mrs.
 27. Edwards, W. T., carter
 29. Woods, Thos., labourer
 31. Milliken, S. B., packer
 33. Cooney, John, barber
 35. McClernon, Robt., carter
..........Stroud Street intersects
 37. McKnight, Catherine
 39. Campbell, Mary
 41. Alexander, Matw., soldier
 43. Ferris, Jos., painter
 45. Reid, Mary Jane
 47. Ashwood, W. J., hair dresser
                              __________

   2. Cleland, John, baker
   4. Smyth, Margaret
   6. Cleland, Wm., iron turner
   8. Morrison, Jane
 10. Doherty, John, labourer
 12. Dugan, John, labourer
 14. Ferguson, W. S., coalman
 16. McFetridge, Margaret
 18. Pryce, Geo., joiner
 20. Forsythe, Robert
 22. Carson, Elizabeth
 24. Patterson, Annie
 26. Jess, Joseph, labourer
 28. Gillis, Margaret
 30. Brown, Lizzie
 32. McAlpin, Sarah
 34. Archer, John, labourer
 36. Caul, Samuel, assurance agent
 38. Morgan, Jas., stone polisher
40, 42. Stores and stables

Kent Square
off Kent Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

a number of small houses

Kent Street
Royal Avenue to Union Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

       Bradley, A., publican - back entrance to "Brown Horse"
                              __________

   2. Curran Bros., electrical engineers
   4. Smith, William, & Co., stables
   "   Tennant, Chas., & Co., stores
   6. Vacant
   8. Conway, W., painter
       Richmond Clothing Co.
10 to 22. Smith, W., & Co.

Kent Street Upper
Library Street
St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

   3. V.C.L. Hosiery Co., manufacturers
       Imperial Manufacturing Co., stores
..........Stephen Street intersects
 23. McMahon, E., bar man
 25. McKinney, John, boot maker
 27. Foots, Chas., labourer
                               __________

 24. Duffin & Acheson, result agents
   "   Dunlop, James, ladies & gents tailor
26, 28. Kennedy & Morrison's Stores
 30. Turtle, Saml., stables
 32. Robinson, Mary Ann
..........Kent Square intersects
 34. Ward, William, stoker
 36. Daley, Thomas, dealer
 38. McStravick, J., labourer
..........McKibbin's Court intersects
40, 42, 44. Andrews, John, shop fitter
 46. Quinn, John, yard
 48. Gribbon, Annie
 50. Quinn, John, car owner
 52. McMahon, Wm., bar man
 54. Foots, T., fruiterer
 56. McLoughlin, C., warehouseman
 58. Foots, Thomas, dealer
 60. Side door
 62. Gateway

Kerrera Street
off Crumlin Road
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Side door
..........Chatham Street intersects
..........Elmfield Street intersects
   9. Murphy, Miss Ellen
 11. Lavery, Maggie
 13. Reilly, Isabella
 15. McDonald, Mrs.
 17. Davey, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Smart, Jno., thread pinner (spinner)
                              __________

   2. MacCabe, P., despatch clerk
   4. Croskery, Eliza
   6. Renton, William, bleacher
   8. O'Prey, Jas., flax dresser
 10. McNulty, H., porter
 12. Conlan, W. J., store keeper
 14. Allen, K., despatch clerk
 16. McParland, P., hackler
 18. McCabe, Joseph, postman
 20. Carbery, Hugh, beamer
 22. Murphy, Mrs. Mary
 24. Quinn, John, engine driver
 26. Heaney, Fras., motorman
       Vacant ground
 52. McNamee, Sarah
 54. McAuley, Denis, baker
 56. Kerr, John, flax rougher

Kerr's Road
Circular Road to Old Holywood Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                               [left hand side]
                                Glenfarlough
       Mulligan, Miss Eliza
                         Glenfarlough Cottages
       Stirling, James, gardener
       Campbell, J.
                                 Cairnburn
       Malcomson, Jas., managing director of W. A. Ross & Sons

Kerrsland Drive
off Newtownards Road Upper
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Hull, John, commercial traveller
   3. Black, Wm., builder and contractor
   5. McClure, H., warehouseman
   7. Black, Thos., draper
   9. McConnell, R., compositor
 11. Thom, John, boiler maker
 13. Martin, Hugh, carrier
 15. MacCormac, Mrs.
 17. Fallon, Henry, gymnastic instructor
 19. Dugan, Robt., traveller
 21. Lyons, William

Kerrsland Crescent
off Newtownards Road Upper
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Hart, Alex., joiner
   3. Mackey, Miss
   5. Bothwell, John, pattern maker
   7. Rice, Mrs.
   9. Brown, G., pattern maker
 11. Moore, Wm., stone cutter
 13. Johnston, David, traveller
 15. Craig, Wm., machine man
 17. Whatmore, W. J., bookkeeper
 19. Orr, Robert, driller
 21. Gebbie, Thos. M., plater
 23. McMaster, John, fitter
 25. McIlwrath, Saml., baker
 27. Wilkinson, Ernest, engineer
 29. Botcher, C., manager
 31. Kennedy, Jas., gardener
 33. Robson, Wm. T., joiner
 35. Perry, Miss
 37. Colvan, Thos., boiler maker
 39. Hamilton, J., bookkeeper

Kerrsland Parade
off Newtownards Road Upper

no houses yet erected

Keswick Street
off Sydney Street West
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Crosby, James, fitter
   3. Magowan, John, linen examiner
   5. Clayton, Caroline
   7. Matheson, Fredk., machinist
   9. Curry, W. S., packer
 11. Smyth, Wm., tenter
 13. Nichols, Herbert, carpenter
 15. Waddell, Wm., labourer
 17. Rosbotham, J., compositor
 19. McComb, John
 21. Davison, Geo., carpenter
 23. Kane, W. J., iron turner
 25. Ramsey, W. J., bundler
 27. Whiteside, T., iron turner
 29. Fryer, Thos., labourer
 31. Clyde, Wm., moulder
 33. Ingram, A., brakesman
 35. Joseph, W., tailor
 37. Greenwood, Ernest, plumber
 39. McCullagh, Andw., labourer
 41. Hope, Luke, agent
 43. Smart, John, carter
 45. Spottiswood, Ellen
 47. Ringland, John, carter
 49. Tumelty, Fredk., labourer
 51. Rankin, Robt., labourer
 53. Jardine, Jas., fitter
                               __________

2, 4. Hutton, J., spirit grocer
   6. Taylor, John, paper ruler
   8. Anderson, T., bundler
 10. McCullagh, Annie
 12. McDowell, Jas., labourer
 14. McFall, Thos., damask tenter
 16. Kelly, Saml., tenter
 18. Mitchell, Wm., labourer
 20. Steele, John, driller
 22. McKay, J. E., packer
 24. Anns, John, traveller
 26. McKeown, Thos., porter
 28. Hughes, W., insurance agent
 30. Gilmore, Robt., tinsmith
 32. Crossan, Hannah
 34. Reilly, Jane
 36. Rutherford, W. J., bundler
 38. Walker, Duncan, labourer
 40. Allen, Saml., cloth finisher
 42. Gordon, Martha
 44. McGrath, Mattw., cutter
 46. Garrett, John, clerk
 48. Miller, H., preparing master
 50. Beattie, Thos., machinist
 52. Ramsey, Wm., plumber
 54. Sloan, T., yarn dresser
 56. Clery, John, joiner
 58. Shaw, Miss
 60. Campbell, Rachel

Keyland's Place
off Amelia Street
Windsor Ward, South Par. Div..

   1. Crone, Henry, clerk
   3. Delicate, B., ice cream vendor
   5. Finnigan, Thos., carter
   7. Crilly, Jos., fitter
   9. Gribbon, Hugh, labourer
 11. Hyland, B., labourer
 13. Loughran, P., boots
 15. Maxwell, George, labourer
17, 19. Stables
                              __________

   2. Flannigan, Mrs. E., stores
   4. Robinson, Wm., stores
6, 8. Vacant
       Franklin Street Collar Company, goods and workers' entrance

Khartoum Street
off Newtownards Road
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Farrelly, Matilda
   3. Canavan, C., labourer
   5. Mullan, Alf., soldier
   7. Gibson, Wm., soldier
   9. Carlin, Michael, joiner
 11. McCormack, Jas., labourer
 13. Bradley, John, soldier
 15. Kearney, Joseph, soldier
 17. McGlone, John, labourer
 19. O'Neill, Jas., labourer
 21. McKenna, Ann
                               __________

 2a. Side door
 2b. McMaster, R., & Sons (workshops)
   2. McTier, Wm., soldier
   4. Kearney, John, soldier
   6. Hughes, P., labourer
   8. Graham, John, foreman
 10. Sheppard, Wm., labourer

Kilburn Street
Donegall Road to Frenchpark Street
St. Anne's Ward, South Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
1 to 95. Vacant ground
 97. Massey, C. D., labourer
 99. Lonsdale, F., brick layer
101. Evans, John, labourer
103. Doherty, Robt., labourer
105. Wilson, Robt., labourer
107. Foster, E., watchman
109. Cosby, Jas., joiner
111. Hunter, S., platers' helper
113. Quaile, Robt., confectioner

Kildare Street
off Park Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Finton, John, dealer
   3. Reilly, Wm., soldier
   5. Fleming, Jas., labourer
   7. McAreavey, Ann
   9. O'Brien, John, labourer
 11. Shields, Teresa
 13. McCormack, John, sailor
 15. Henry, D., car owner
 17. Shaw, John, soldier
 19. Mullan, Thos., labourer
 21. Prunty, P., labourer
 23. Middleton, Jas., soldier
                               __________

   2. Clarke, Patrick, labourer
   4. McKinney, John, carter
   6. Heaney, Jane
   8. McVarnock, John, labourer
 10. Connolly, Thos., soldier
 12. O'Reilly, Michael, grocer
 18. Laverty, J. E., sailor
 20. McShane, Philip, labourer
 22. Maron, Thomas, fitter
 24. Murphy, Gordon, soldier
 26. Flannigan, Michael, dealer

Killarney Street
Foreman Street to Conlon Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Watson, Geo., soldier
   3. McIntire, Peter, labourer
   5. McRoberts, John, labourer
   7. Cochrane, Robt., labourer
   9. Magee, Robt., shoe maker
 11. Martin, Wm., labourer
 13. Porter, Ann
 15. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 17. Campbell, J., labourer
 19. Davis, John, soldier
 21. Martin, John, labourer
 23. Kennedy, John, soldier
 25. Hill, Alfred, soldier
 27. Clendinning, Jas., carter
 29. Waring, John, labourer
 31. Fitzpatrick, P., labourer
 33. Softley, Jas., confectioner
                              __________

   2. McKeown, Jos., grocer
   4. McKnight, David, labourer
   6. Tate, Mrs.
   8. Keenan, Wm., labourer
 10. McKay, S., labourer
 12. Thompson, Jas., labourer
 14. Hewitt, Jane
 16. McCrea, Wm., soldier
 18. Mann, Richd., soldier
 20. Graham, Wm., labourer
 22. Rodgers, Geo., labourer
 24. Bell, Jos., labourer
 26. Davidson, John, joiner
 28. Murdock, Fanny
 30. Dalton, S., shipwright
 32. McMaster, Hugh, labourer

Killeen Road
off Belmont Road, Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.; & Outside Mun. Boro', North Down

                              Stormont Castle
       Allan, Chas. E., D.L., director Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd.
       Netherleigh Nursery - Henry Jackson, Proprietor
       Morrison, David, nurseryman
       McDonald, James, farmer
                              Dairy Cottage
       Kinloch, John, land steward
                         Stormont Back Lodge
       Wilson, Andw., labourer

Killen Street
College Square North to Divis Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. O'Neill, M., labourer
   3. McCrudden, Robt., labourer
   5. Linskey, Mary
                              __________

2 to 12. Demolished

Kilmood Street
Bryson Street to Seaforde Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Dempsey, Patk., soldier
   3. Lundy, Mary
   5. Callagher, P., plasterer
   7. Darlow, A., plumber
   9. Rooney, Peter, soldier
 11. Murphy, Stephen, clerk
 13. McMorrow, Thos., boot maker
 15. Creighton, A., blacksmith
 17. Gateway
 19. McMaster, Wm., labourer
 21. Fitzpatrick, John, labourer
 23. McLaughlin, Thos., labourer
 25. Curran, Jas., labourer
 27. Gateway
 31. Forrester, Francis, labourer
 33. Boyd, Thos., boot maker
 35. Gibbons, Thos., soldier
 37. Stitt, Hugh, labourer
 39. Malone, B., traveller
 41. Hitchen, Wm., labourer
 43. Rooney, Lawrence, labourer
 45. Mooney, Patk., painter
 47. Conaty, Bernard, labourer
 49. McDermott, John, rivetter
                              __________

   2. O'Neill, Hugh, waiter
   4. Lambkin, John, electrician
   6. Napier, Samuel
   8. Watterson, Jas., labourer
 10. Larkin, Ellen
 12. Hilland, Henry, labourer
 14. Gateway
 16. McGratten, H., fruit dealer
 18. McGratten, Wm., labourer
 20. Gateway
 22. McGratten, Wm., fruiterer
 24. Globe, Parcel Express Stables
 26. McConville, Peter, carter
 28. Flynn, Thos., labourer
 30. Kelly, J., caretaker
 32. Rooney, Thos., labourer
 34. Holmes, Fras., brick layer
 36. Fox, C., painter
 38. Burns, Thos., labourer
 40. McGivern, James, labourer
 42. Farrelly, John, labourer
 44. Knowles, Alice

Killowen Street
off Woodstock Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

       McIlroy & Co., proprietors of University Sauce and Pickle Works
 39. Longridge, John, pattern maker
 41. Ritchie, Wm. H., clerk
 43. Sommerville, W., moulder
 45. McRoberts, John , clerk
 47. Parker, Wm., brick layer
 49. Bradley, Wm., manager
 51. Christie, Wm., butcher
 53. Callaghan, John, soldier
 55. Mulree, Joseph, baker
 57. McClure, Thos., insurance agent
 59. Dunlop, M., french polisher
 61. Sherrard, Jas., R.I.C.
 63. Parker, Geo., fitter
 65. Balfour, Peter, joiner
 67. Kilgannon, Hugh, fitter
 69. McCabe, Henry, salesman
 71. Jones, Charles, grocer
 73. Hall, Thos. H., traveller
 75. Watt, Adam, electrician
 77. Cromie, Mrs. Jane
 79. Hall, W. J., warehouseman
 81. McMullan, Miss Tillie
 83. Leith, R., telegraph clerk
 85. Walker, Thos., iron turner
 87. Webb, T., street inspector
 89. Kelly, Jos., despatch clerk
 91. Keenan, R., bread server
 93. Muir, Alex., baker
 95. Beattie, D., bread server
 97. Gray, Peter, chef
 99. Hay, Jos., carpenter
101. Johnston, Jas., pensioner
103. Monroe, W. D., compositor
105. Cosgrove, John, chef
107. Morrison, David, baker
109. Ferguson, T., sample maker
                             __________

 42. Duffy, Josias, butcher
 44. Vaux, Harold, fitter
 46. Oliver, Mrs. Elizabeth
 48. Jackson, R. A., postman
 50. Spence, Robt., moulder
 52. Mitchell, T. E., commercial traveller
 54. Menagh, John, insurance agent
 56. McAlpine, Hugh, cattle dealer
 58. Jackson, Jas., carpenter
 60. McClarnon, Wm., rivetter
 62. Jack, Wm., foreman
 64. Craig, Jack, iron turner
 66. Jackson, J., baker
 68. Montgomery, A., draper
 70. White, John, painter
 72. Coulter, Stewart, postman
 74. Robertson, Malcolm, motor transport
 76. Clarson, A., linesman
 78. Thornton, Mrs. Annie
 80. Elborn, David, joiner
 82. Green, Ben., linen lapper
 84. Thompson, Hugh, caulker
 86. Brown, Miss Rebecca
 88. Mills, Robt., bread server
 90. Gaw, Nurse, certified mid-wife
 92. McBreen, Fdk., insurance agent
 94. Perry, Richd., clerk
 96. Hipson, Thos., soldier
 98. McGovern, P. E., law clerk
100. Sherlock, Thos., cutter
102. Skelly, James, retired
104. Dobson, G. H., insurance clerk
106. Smyth, Miss Mary
108. Moore, E. J., litho. printer
110. Kernaghan, H., shipwright

Kilronan Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street
Duncairn Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Wylie, Wesley
   3. Sterritt, Chas., plater
   5. McNamara, Mrs.
   7. Flynn, Peter, fitter
   9. McWilliams, Jos., joiner
 11. McCormick, A., electrician
 13. Clegg, A., mechanic
 15. Rogers, Paul, joiner
 17. O'Neill, James, labourer
 19. Barbour, W. J., joiner
 21. Smith, Robt. A., manager
 23. Flavelle, John
 25. Doherty, Annie
 27. Haddon, Samuel, cook
 29. Piddock, Mary Jane
 31. McCarey, Josiah, checker
 33. White, Wm., coachman
 35. Carr, Thomas, seaman
 37. Steele, Wm., packer
 39. Hubberd, Peter, rivetter
 41. Wray, Saml., iron moulder
 43. Pollock, Mrs.
 45. Shanks, Geo., fitter
 47. Keith, Walter, plater
 49. Power, Laurence
 51. Ferguson, Jas., rivetter
 53. Wright, W., grocer
                               __________

   2. Pope, Mrs.
   4. Kinney, Robt., stock keeper
   6. Lazenbatt, Wm., fitter
   8. Cochrane, Hugh, clerk
 10. Neilson, Alex., carpenter
 12. Armstrong, J., brick layer
 14. Campbell, Saml., foreman
 16. Ward, Peter J., joiner
 18. Montgomery, Wm., labourer
 20. Dyer, Joseph, sailor
 22. Millar, Wm., fireman
 24. Reid, Wm.
 26. Lewisley, Mrs.
 28. Blair, Mrs.
 30. Graham, Richard, joiner
 32. Zuicker, Abm., traveller
 34. Peoples, Miss, dress maker
 36. Watt, James
 38. Bonnar, Christopher, labourer
40, 42. Morton, Henry, grocer

Kimberley Street
Blackwood Street to Haywood Avenue
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Corry, Alex., grocer
   3. Belshaw, Wm., stoker
   5. Peel, Alex., bread server
   7. Sinclair, John, baker
   9. Stewart, Thos., pawn broker
 11. Campbell, David R., insurance agent
 13. Acheson, William
 15. Herdman, Thos., carpenter
 17. Charlton, Wm., R.I.C.
 19. McConnell, John, traveller
 21. Collins, Wm., fitter
 23. Moore, J., draper
 25. McFeeters, Rebecca
 27. Stephens, Rd., R.I.C.
 29. Hilland, Wm., mechanic
 31. Allen, Wm., linen lapper
 33. Gordon, Wm., linen business
 35. Creighton, Edw., stoker
 37. Gee, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 39. Houston, Wm., joiner
 41. Park, John, baker
 43. Mitchell, John, insurance agent
 45. Hirst, G. W., confectioner
 47. Howe, Hy., army pensioner
 49. McCartney, Mrs., servants' registry office
 51. Coates, Richard
 53. Boyd, Jas., head postman
 55. Moore, John, salesman
 57. Keppie, T., printer
 59. Knox, Thos. J., cabinet maker
 61. Thomas, R., accountant
 63. Cowley, Jos., assistant supt. insurance
 65. Blair, Edw., linen business
 67. Jones, Henry, baker
 69. Mateer, Geo., bread server
 71. Haslett, Francis, carter
 73. Temple, Matilda
 75. Bell, Margt. Jane
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
77, 79. Boyd & O'Hagan, spirit grocers
                             __________

   2. Courtney, Fred. A., shop assistant
   4. Cooke, Sarah
   6. Foy, Geo., clerk
   8. Pinkerton, Robt., clerk
 10. Little, Thos., insurance agent
 12. Harrison, Mrs.
 14. Finlay, John, soldier
 16. Martin, Mrs. Maria
 18. Irvine, Thos., joiner
 20. Thompson, J. H., bookkeeper
 22. Quinn, N. J., salesman
 24. Kernahan, S., bread server
 26. Honeyford, Wm. J., fitter
 28. Casson, David, saddler
 30. Ward, T. A., agent
 32. McGoldrick, A., pensioner
 34. Archer, J., collector
 36. Bell, Wm. J., bread server
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 78. Marshall, Adam, joiner
 80. Magee, F., customs official
 82. Wilkinson, J., manager
 84. Stevenson, W. J., shirt cutter
 86. Graham, J., bread server

Kimona Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

 13. Thompson, Thos., grocer
 15. Irons, Joseph, joiner
 17. Taylor, H., fitter
 19. Larkin, John, labourer
 21. Yardley, James, rivetter
 23. Dogherty, Andw., boiler maker
 25. Kane, Hugh, smiths' helper
 27. Saunderson, Miss Caroline
                              __________

2 to 12. Vacant ground
 14. Hutchinson, Wm., boiler maker
 16. Wright, Thomas, soldier
 18. Johnston, Mrs.
 20. Graham, H., iron worker
 22. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 24. Baxter, Geo., joiner
 26. Davis, Chas., rivetter
 28. Milford, David, fisherman
 30. Francis, James, joiner
 32. Carson, Jas., labourer

 

 

Kinallen Street
from Artana Street to Dromara Street
Cromac Ward, South Par. Div.

   2. Stock, Geo. A., draughtsman
   4. Bryson, Miss
   6. Curragh, F., assistant manager
   8. Murphy, Fras. J., rivetter
 10. Lockington, Mary
 12. Burns, John, police pensioner
 14. Barkley, Saml., carter
 16. Harvey, D., machine man

Kincora Avenue
off Earlswood Road, Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

                               Kincora Villa
   2. Brown, J. H., insurance business
                                  Rodvin (Rodnen in 1910)
       St. Donard's Parsonage, Strandtown - Rev. A. Moore, B.A., rector
                                Penrith Villa
   6. Jackson, Mrs.
       Belmont Bowling Green - Secretary, Wm. Agnew, 195 Holywood Road
                              Hampton Villa
   8. Ewing, Robt., flour and grain merchant
                                Midlothian
       Colgan, J., auctioneer and cattle dealer
                                 Oakvale
       McGoldrick, Hugh, publican
                            Warboro Villa
 14. Baird, Isaac, boot merchant
                              Brookleigh
       Reid, Miss
                             __________

                               Winterdrop
       Beck, Mrs. J. A.
                             Earlsleigh Villa
 19. Coates, George
                                  Ardlui
 21. Scott, Mrs.
                               Rath Colla
 23. McMahon, James
                                  Lynhurst
 25. Mackenzie, C. A., solicitor
                                Holmwood
 27. Douglas, Mrs.
..........Eastleigh Drive intersects
                                 Rathcoole
       Tughan, John, solicitor
                                   Glenlyn
       Tughan, Miss

King Street
Smithfield to College Square East
1 to 91, 2 to 32, Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.;
34 to 80, St. Anne's Ward, West Par. Div.

1, 3. McCann, M., wardrobe dealer
   5. Dixon, T., & Son, mahogany, pine & hardwood merchants
7, 9. Clokey, W. F., & Co., Embossing & Leaded Light Manufacturers, glass, paint, oil and colour merchants, bevellers and silverers
 11. British Insulated and Helsby Cables Ltd., cable manufacturers and electrical engineers
   "    Automatic Telephone Manufacturer Co. Ltd.
 13. Shane, David, & Sons, wholesale confectioners
15 to 19. Neill, Abraham Ltd., Castalia Mills, Millers and Corn Merchants
21, 23. Carlin, J., hair dresser
 25. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
 27. Russell, William
29 to 37. Greenhill & Craig Ltd., electrical & mechanical engineers; sole makers of the Greenhill Mills
39, 43. Adams, John, artistic letterpress printer, book binder and stationer
..........Mill Street intersects
45, 47, 49. McEntee, J., publican
51, 53. Vacant
 55. The King Street Dining Rooms - R. E. McCourt, proprietor
 57. O'Kane & Co., central frame works
 59. Turley, John, soap boiler and newsagent
61, 63. McEntee, Jas., publican
..........King Street Place intersects
 65. McLaughlin, M., tobacconist, stationer, and toy manufacturer
 67. Wilson, Robert, saddler
 69. Vacant
71. 73. Gibson, Samuel, Wholesale Druggist, Grocer and General Merchant, Drysalter, Oils and Colour Merchant
73a. Williamson Bros. Ltd., tanners and curriers, Offices and stores, Royal Avenue
 75. McKee, J. E., & Co., wholesale confectioners
 77. Gass, Joseph H., cycle merchant (workshops)
 79. Doran, J. A., J.P., brewer's agent
81, 83. Gass, Jos. H., cycle and motor agent
 85. Belfast Savings Bank - Richard A. Drean, Actuary; Joseph McNabb, resident porter
..........King Street Mews intersects
 87. Campbell, Thos., & Co., wholesale brush and bellows manufacturers
 89. McEntee, James, City Councillor
 91. City and County Borough of Belfast Tuberculosis Institute - Chief officer, Dr. A. Trimble; caretaker, John Isdell
                               __________

   2. Hanratty, J., clothier
   4. McKay, James, chef
   6. Russell, W. J., dealer
   8. St. Mary's Presbytery - Rev. E. Kerr, Adm.
 10. Turtle & Aird Ltd., oil merchants & mill furnishers
 12. Cahoon, M. J., pawn broker
 14. Wilson, W., boot & shoe manufacturer
 16. McCracken, John, saw maker
18, 20. Lavery, J., linen merchant
 22. Ward, M., cork manufacturer
 24. Loughran, M., clothier
 26. Foley, F., clothes dealer
 28. McNulty & Close, hat manufacturers
 30. Bennett & Shannon, general engravers
 32. McGale, P., & Co., fish mongers
..........Mill Street intersects
34, 36. Rogan, Jas., publican
 38. Milling, Robt., baker and grocer
 40. Maguire, Henry, engraver
42 to 48. Demolished
 50. Irwin, Jos., grocer
 52. Turley, Hugh E., clothier
 54. Baron & Hogarth, reed & heddle manufacturers
 56. Dalzell, J. H., & Co., handkerchief finishers and ornamenters
 58. Adams, J., stores
   "   Hill & Craig, shirt and blouse manufacturers
 60. Rainey, W. J., engraver and diesinker
 62. Devaney, Jas., pensioner
 64. Devaney, F., green grocer
 66. Noon, Luke, hair dresser
 68. Wallace, Robt., clock maker
 70. Curtis, Mrs., servants' registry office
 72. Havlin, Mary, clothier
 74. Page, Wm., picture frame maker & gilder
 76. McLeod, Cecilia
 78. Reid & Co., painters and decorators 'phone 3017
78a, 80. Kennedy, F. W., & Co., linen merchants

King Street Mews
off King Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

       McNab, Jos., porter Belfast Savings Bank
       Giddings, C., general smith works
   5. Vacant
   7. Paul, Wm., caretaker

King Street Place
off King Street
Smithfield Ward, West Par. Div.

       Ross & Co., brass founders, etc. (workshops)
 2a. Savoy Ltd., confectioners

King's Court
off Lancaster Street
St. Anne's Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Side door
   3. O'Neill, Mrs. Jane, winder
   5. O'Neill, Henry J., soldier
   7. McDonald, John, labourer
   9. South, James, labourer
 11. Murray, Mrs. Ellen
                                __________

   8. Toner, John, labourer
 10. Brady, James, dealer
 12. Larkin, Chas., labourer
 14. Creaney, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. McGran, Mrs. Eliza

King's Road
from Sandown Road to Gilnahirk Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                              [right hand side]
                                   Dunottar
   1. Graham, Edmund, motor salesman
                                Dunstaffnage
       Locke, Edward V.
                                  Dunblane
       McLachlan, P., coppersmith
                                  Dunkeld
       Gillespie, John, M.D.
                                Albert Villas
       Symington, Robert, linen merchant
   2. Greer, H. S., manufacturers' agent
..........Sandown Park intersects
                           Island Vale Cottage
       Vance, John, gardener
                                 Island Vale
       Campbell, William, foundry proprietor
       Rea, Mrs.
                                East Cottage
       Levell, Jane, laundress
                         St. Columba House
       Bell, Matthew H., secretary
       St. Columba Parish Church - Rector, Rev. F. W. Austin, M.A., The Vicarage
                                 Benburb
       O'Neill, Mrs.
                                 Lynwood
       McConnell, Miss
                                  Redcot
       Paul, Thomas, managing director Thornton & Co. Ltd.
                                Rushford
       Bell, David, tea merchant
                               Glenhurst
       Young, Leslie W.
                                Eskbank
       Porter, Miss K.
                                 Roslyn
       Watson, Wm., seed merchant
                                 Yapton
       Harding, Mrs. Jessie
                                 Oakley
       Barcroft, T. M.
                           Dundela Manse
       Hunter, Rev. James, M.A.
       Sexton's Lodge - William J. McConnell
..........Knock Road intersects
                                  Villette
       Hunter, W. J., solicitor
                                  Tintagil
       Bestall, A. W. J.
                                  Syringa
       Tweedie, Mrs.
                               Lythe Bank
       Sparke, Frederick
                               Willowdene
       Campbell, John
                             Canadian Villas
       Hamilton, A. W., engineer
       Kelly, Annie W.
                                Glenaltans
       King-Kerr, Jas., M.D., J.P.
                                 Croome
       Smyth, Wm., manager
                                 Auburn
       McCulloch, Henry, book binder
                          Northcote Villa
       Storey, John
                            Cherryville
       Monaghan, William
                           Holland Mount
   1. Stewart, H.
       Andrews, A., major Salvation Army
..........Gilnahirk Road intersects
                            Fountain Villas
   1. Clugston, John M., grocer
   2. Stewart, Robt., salesman
   3. Faulkner, A. J., financier
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                 Chievely
       Laughlin, James A., brush manufacturer
                            Wellesley Villas
   1. Wilson, Henry
   2. Matthews, Edward S., sub-agent Bank of Ireland, Donegall Place
                                 Gorteen
       Stanley, Chas. H., manufacturers' agent
                                 Clonoe
       Pyper, William, teacher
                                Yonville
       Cunningham, Francis
                                Belhaven
       Porter, Mrs.
                               Belvedere
       Kennedy, Wm.,. managing director
                               Holly Park
       Greeves, Ridgway
                                 Ingleside
       McGloskey, John, merchant
                                Moorfield
       Moorhead, Robt., bookkeeper
                                 Lauriston
       Cowie, James, manufacturers' agent
                                Creeve Lea
       McTear, Margaret
                                 Ardenza
       Johnston, Samuel, J.P., director
                             Ardenza Lodge
       McLaughlin, J., gardener
                                Nestleton
       Turner, A., draughtsman
       Maguinness, Mrs.
                              Glynderwen
       Jones, David, (of Phillips & Jones Ltd.) manufacturers
                                Clarence
       Baxter, Richard, J.P.
                          The Grey House
       Roger, A.
..........Knock Road intersects
                               The Maples
       Watson, J. G., manager Ross Bros., Bloomfield
                                   Cedars
       Struver, Herman
..........Knockdeane Park intersects
                                 Sunnymead
       Deane, F. J., linen warehouseman
                                   Dunesk
       Agnew, Wm., woollen merchant
                                  Avondale
       Morrow, J. H., commercial traveller
                                Beechwood
       Osborne, Rev. Henry, Presbyterian minister
                                 Knocklayd
       Doran, Trevor St. Vincent
                                  Rosebank
       Simms, Mrs.
..........Barnett's Road intersects
                             Glandore Villas
   1. Chambers, Chas., director Chambers' Motors Ltd.
   2. McDowell, Miss
                                Hazelbank
       Moorhead, J. R., Crown Solicitor for the City of Belfast and County of Antrim
                               Bonny Glen
       Chase, William
                         Coronation Cottage
       Miller, James, gardener
                          Hazelbank Cottage
   1. Fairfield, Mrs. Jane
   2. Andrews, John, gardener
   3. Slattery, James, groom
   4. Fairfield, Robt., gardener
   5. Davis, James, gardener
   6. Finlay, Andw., gardener
                                Milverton
       McMeehan, Andrew
                                Riverdale
       Graham, J., butcher
                            Milverton Villas
   1. Kennedy, Jos., bookkeeper
   2. Harding, W. G., bank official
                                 Erin Villa
   1. Jones, Thomas
   2. Arnott, William

Kingscourt Street
Euston Street to Castlereagh Road
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Bailie, John, checker
   3. Sinclair, Robert, fitter
   5. Colville, Robt., commissionaire
   7. Bleakley, Fred, van man
   9. Carson, Mrs. Martha
 11. Rea, James, engineer
 13. Donaldson, Wm., grocer
 15. Arbuckle, James, paper ruler
 17. Porter, John, caulker
 19. Wilson, Alex., baker
 21. Treeliving, H., petty officer
 23. Thompson, Mrs. Sarah
 25. Stanley, James, labourer
 27. Hunter, David, clerk
 29. Greer, James, iron turner
 31. Wright, W., box cutter
 33. Simpson, Wm., joiner
 35. Houston, Robt., time keeper
 37. Ogle, James, carpenter
 39. Reid, Alex., joiner
 41. Ritchie, Samuel, carter
 43. Finlay, Miss Bella
 45. McRoberts, Jas., clerk
 47. White, David, tenter
 49. Connolly, Wm., carter
                                __________

   2. Graham, John, van man
   4. Scott, Wm., clerk
   6. McKenzie, Thos., iron turner
   8. Hogg, John, stoker
 10. McKee, Robt. J., printer
 12. Watson, Alex., cooper
 14. Taylor, Wm., iron turner
 16. McClements, Mrs. Ellen
 18. McKee, George, boiler maker
 20. Wilkie, Edward, joiner
 22. Humphries, J. G., joiner
 24. Donaldson, Miss Martha
 26. Sloan, Frank, foreman cutter
 28. McCune, John, motorman
 30. Simpson, Robert, rivetter
 32. Kemp, Wm., baker
 34. Thomson, R. H., tenter
 36. Vokes, Wm., engineer

Kingsmere Avenue
off Cliftonville Circus
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                                  Maryvale
   1. Kirkwood, Wm., marine engineer
                                     Iona
   3. Maxwell, Jas., chemist
                                   Norine
   5. Steele, John, retired electrical engineer
                                 Bel-Vale
   7. Risk, James, builder
                             Boksburg Villas
   9. Coulter, Wm., hair dresser
 11. Palmer, R., plumber and gas fitter
                                 Coolavin
 13. Roberts, Ivor, manager
                                 The Den
 15. Green, R. W., linen business
                                 Drumack
 17. Smyth, Chas., costumier
                                  Ivydene
 19. Wylie, Mrs. A.
                                Strathblane
 21. Topping, W. E., agent
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                                Kinveachy
 23. McLean, Peter, manager
                                 Ardvarna
 25. Allingham, W. R., linen business
                                  Lilyvale
 27. Crawford, Wm., manager
                                 Ferndale
 29. Lutton, John, clerk
                              Glenderown
 31. Forbes, Mrs. Sarah
                                Avanbann
 33. Martin, Robert, clerk
                                 Swellan
 35. Hobson, Miss Mabel
                                Breowra
 37. Hoey, Jas., linen business
                              Myrtle Villa
 39. Fletcher, Geo., grocer
                               Coondara
 41. Meharey, Chas., tobacconist
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                Westbury
   2. Gayton, Geo., managing director Malcomson Bros. Ltd.
                               Ashton Villa
   4. Albin, Hugh, commercial traveller
                                  Glencar
   6. Lockhart, Robt., foreman
                                Glenmurray
   8. Hanford, Henry, designer
                                 Farsleigh
 10. Kennett, Jas., manager
                                 Highfield
 12. Flack, Geo., commercial traveller
                                Hazeldene
 14. Cleland, S. F., chemist
                                  Fernlea
 16. Robinson, Miss M. A.
                            Rose Cottage
 18. Saunders, W. J., compositor
                               Invercoe (Invercot in 1910)
 20. Revie, Geo., saw maker
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                                 Strathearn
 22. Teele, Wm. E., director J. K. Wilson & Sons, Donegall Street
                                 Holmhurst
 24. Craig, Miss J. W.
                                Innishowen
 26. McFerran, W. H., draper
                              Sheenacreeve
 28. Turtle, Mrs.
                                  Frevent
 30. Davidson, Miss O. B.
                                  Rosetta
 32. Crozier, R. J., commercial traveller
                                 Warwell
 34. Maxwell, Wm., estate agent
                                  Kenora
 36. Allen, Catherine A.
                                  Lisoen
 38. Ewing, Saml., builder

Kingston Street
off  Havana Street
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   2. O'Hare, Thos., labourer
   4. Patience, Alex., labourer
   6. Magee, Arthur, labourer
   8. Cairns, Mrs. E.
 10. Price, John, labourer
 12. Arlow, Mary Jane
 14. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 16. Johnston, J., labourer
 18. Magee, Susan
 20. Lavery, Robt., soldier
 22. Rowntree, Wm., labourer
 24. Beattie, Saml., soldier
 26. Leeburn, J., baker
       Vacant ground

Kingswood Street
from Clandeboye Street to Templemore Street
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

..........Kenbaan Street intersects
       Side door
   1. Maguire, Mrs.
   3. Murtagh, Chas., labourer
   5. Donaghy, David, labourer
   7. Norris, Henry, dealer
   9. Vacant
 11. Hunsdale, W. J., carter
 13. McCartney, A., plater
 15. Burton, Thos., soldier
 17. Parkes, David, labourer
 19. Graham, Robt., labourer
 21. Dempster, Isabella
..........Lord Street intersects
 23. Stevenson, Robt., labourer
 25. White, Robt., carpenter
 27. Maxwell, Jas., labourer
 29. Duncan, Robt., shipwright
 31. Johnson, John, labourer
 33. Wallace, John, labourer
 35. Duncan, R., labourer
 37. Walker, R., cabinet maker
                               __________

   2. McCready, Robt., labourer
   4. Stewart, W. H., wood cutter
   6. Hewitt, Jas., railway porter
   8. Simpson, Robt., labourer
 10. Law, Albert, brass moulder
 12. Kerr, Gordon, labourer
 14. Tuff, Miss Mary
 16. Watson, John, labourer
 18. Watson, Thos., iron turner
 20. Shanks, Frank, labourer
 22. Cree, Robt., labourer
 24. Lilley, Moses, labourer
 26. King, Patrick, soldier
 28. Baker, James
 30. Morrison, Joseph, labourer
 32. Fitchie, Samuel, soldier
 34. Beattie, Andw., tailor
 36. Irvine, Thos., boiler maker
 38. Boyd, John, soldier
 40. Vacant
 42. Bingham, T., machine ruler
 44. Cotter, Mrs. M.
..........Lord Street intersects
 46. Murray, Mrs.
 48. Ritchie, John W., labourer
 50. Halliday, Mrs. Bella
 52. White, W. J., carter
 54. Coffey, David, labourer
 56. Barnes, Mrs.
 58. Anderson, Mrs.
 60. Craig, Robt., labourer
 62. Rutter, Joseph, joiner
 64. Craig, Saml., labourer
 66. Garrett, Isaac, labourer
 68.Crothers, Wm., yarn dresser

Kinnaird Place
Thorndale Avenue to Kinnaird Terrace
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

       Craig, James, builder and contractor (yard)

Kinnaird Street
Antrim Road to Thorndale Avenue
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Sweeney, W. J.
   3. Mulligan, Wm. S.
   5. Cohen, B., linen merchant
   7. Sweeney, Mary
                                 __________

   2. Reid, Mrs. J.
   4. Taggart, Jos., building contractor, shop and office fitter
   6. Anderson, A. D., civil engineer
   8. Martin, Mrs.
 10. Woolley, Rev. F.
 12. Taylor, Miss E.
   "   Forster, Miss E.
 14. Lecky, Miss Elizabeth, spirella corsetiere
                                 Thorndale
       Bruce, Samuel
                                 The Farm
       Bruce, The Misses
                               Gate Lodge
       McCarthy, Wm., gardener

Kinnaird Terrace
from Kinnaird Place
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. De Winter, Wm., merchant tailor
   3. McMahon, Owen, publican
   5. Vacant
   7. McClure, Mrs.
..........Kinnaird Place intersects
   9. Smyth, Rev. W. H., B.A., minister of Carlisle Memorial Methodist Church
 11. Donovon, The Misses
 13. Clarke, Miss Florence F.
 15. Agnew, W. J., bookkeeper

Kirk Street
off Ainsworth Avenue
Woodvale Ward, West Par. Div.

   1. McGowan, J., ex-R.I.C.
   3. Lemon, W., flax dresser
   5. Curry, William, labourer
   7. Campbell, David, clerk
   9. Taylor, Thomas, clerk
 11. Ingham, Jas., dairyman
 13. Johnston, James, spindle flier finisher
 15. Marshall, John, iron moulder
                                __________

   2. Majury, Wm., bread server
   4. McMullan, Mary
   6. Sands, James, engineer
   8. Young, Robt., mechanic
 10. Gardner, Isaac, storeman
 12. Campbell, Hugh, flax dresser

Kirkliston Drive
Cyprus Avenue to North Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

1 to 13. Vacant ground
                                 Oakwood
 15. Smyth, William
                                 Taymount
 17. Unsworth, W. T.
                                 Hazeldene
 19. Heazley, Mrs.
                              The Crescent
 21. Mathews, Mrs.
                              Clogher Dene
 23. Horner, Mrs.
 25. Todd, Chas. H., principal St. Patrick's National School
                                Strathmore
 27. Bradshaw, Mrs. R.
                               Donnybrook
 29. Perry, Mrs.
                                 Belgravia
 31. McCracken, Wm. A.
 33. Duff, Rev. Robert, of Mountpottinger Presbyterian Church
                                 The Ferns
 35. Moreland, Mrs. Harrison
                                  Norbrae
 37. Zachary, J. G., C.E., assistant superintendent Corporation Works Department
                                    Elmers
 39. Law, Robt., cashier
 41. Kinning, Miss
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Cromer
   2. Bruce, Mrs.
   4. McColl, Hector, of McColl & Co. Ltd.
   6. Maxton, James, consulting engineer and naval architect
                                 Kohinoor
   8. Witherow, Rev. Wm., of Westbourne Presbyterian Church
                                 Weyburn
 10. Garrett, Wm. A.
                                Craigmore
 12. Cresswell, Mrs.
                               Tirmochrie
 14. Boyle, Rev. D. D., B.A. (of McQuiston Memorial Presbyterian Church)
                             Horden Villas
 16. Hardy, W. J., chemist
 18. Finlay, W. J., master mariner

Kitchener Street
off Donegall Road
St. Anne's ward, South Par. Div.

   1. Barber, Jas., signalman
   3. Hartley, Henry, labourer
   5. Davis, John, engineer
   7. Bingham, Geo., joiner
   9. Johnston, J., cabinet maker
 11. Marshall, James, plumber
 13. Hanna, Mary
 15. Beattie, Robt., labourer
 17. Crothers, Alex., labourer
 19. Higginson, Jas., labourer
       Vacant ground
141. Chapman, Robt., painter
143. Watt, Mrs. Jane
145. Rainey, James, fitter
147. McNally, W. J., cutter
149. Thompson, M., labourer
151. McCrea, Alexr., cutter
153. McFarland, Jas., labourer
155. Gordon, Annie
..........Frenchpark Street intersects

Klondyke Street
off Crimea Street
Shankill Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. McWatters, Jas., joiner
   3. Stewart, John, labourer
   5. Wilkinson, David, labourer
 15. Cameron, Duncan, fitter
 17. Stewart, John, moulder
 19. Stewart, John, labourer
 21. McNabney, Geo., painter
 23. Straghan, David, carter
 25. Beattie, Hugh, core maker
 27. Hannah, W., labourer
 29. Brown, John, labourer
 31. Straghan, G. W., labourer
                                 __________

   2. McWatters, T. J., labourer
   4. Richardson, T., steward
6, 8. Mellon, James, labourer
 10. Wilkinson, Jas., coal dealer
 12. Wotherspoon, D. F., engineer
 14. Johnston, John, labourer
 16. Mulholland, John, driller
 18. Hamilton, Edmund
 20. Foreman, Percy, soldier
 22. Magee, Wm., fitter
 24. Barkley, W. J., carpenter
 26. Brown, Geo., labourer
 28. Campbell, Albert, labourer
 30. Estler, Annie
 32. Kelso, Jos., carter
 34. Wilgus, Thos., labourer
 36. Hannah, Thos., labourer
 38. Seawright, Jos., labourer
 40. Reid, Danl., stone cutter
 42. Hunter, J., stone cutter
 44. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 46. Greenlees, S., carter
 48. Beattie, Hugh, moulder

Knock Road
from Newtownards Road Upper
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
                               Bedford Villas
   1. Bothwell, Miss
   2. Crowe, Alex. N., commercial traveller
                             Whittingham Villas
   1. Wilson, Miss Jane
   2. McIntyre, Jeannie Isabella
   3. Davis, Samuel, secretary
   4. Hill, John, accountant
   5. Thompson, Jas. A., commercial traveller
   6. Gill, Albert B., Ulidia Clothing Co.
       Magee, Wm., sexton Knock Methodist Church
                                Claremont
   1. Dorman, Robert
   2. Rechsteiner, Ulrich
                            Claremont House
       Shaw, J. S., J.P., Merchant
       Knock Methodist Church - Rev. William Corrigan, minister; res., Manse, Green Road
..........Green Road intersects
                              Brenthamville
   1. Smith, H. C., journalist
   2. Johnston, Francis
   3. Calvert, Robert J.
   4. Morrow, the Misses
   5. Parkinson, F. W., con. electrical engineer
..........King's Road intersects
       Dundela Presbyterian Church - Rev. Jas. Hunter, M.A., minister; res., The Manse, King's Road
                              Marybrook
       Davidson, Miss
                                Archburn
       Campbell, R. G., surgeon
                              Rydal Mount
       Greeves, Fergus
..........County Down Railway intersects
                                Brooklyn
       McClure, Melville R.
                            Brooklyn Lodge
       Wright, Wm., gardener
                               Rosemount
       Watson, John, merchant
                             The Orchard
       Duff, James A.
                                Dundela
       Bell, Robt. J., printer
                               Rosevale
       Coulter, Henry, cattle dealer
                                Everton
       McFarlane, Joseph Y.
                            Salem Cottage
       Tougher, John, salesman
                               Rathmona
       McDowell, James, traveller
..........Sandown Road intersects
                             Knock House
       McAlister, D., J.P., wine merchant
       Knock Cemetery
                            Hawthorne Villa
       Wallace, Hugh, market gardener
                          Hawthorne Cottage
       Vacant
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                Knockavoe
       Smiley, D. C., M.B., B.Ch.
                                 Lissadel
       Cooper, Mrs. E.
                                  Glenart
       Calvert, J. E.
                                  Lalghar
       Knock Intermediate School and Kindergarten - Principal, Miss Wylie, B.A.
..........King's Road intersects
                                  Enderly
       Emerson, Edward, J.P., commission agent
       Knock Station (B. & C.D.R.)  - W. H. Carlton, station master
                         Newmarket Lodge
       Clegg, Robt. H., posting establishment and garage
..........Cherryvalley intersects
                            Spokane Villas
   1. McCullough, Alexander
   2. Farrell, Miss
                            Palermo Villas
   1. Neill, Abraham
   2. Chamberlain, Mrs.
..........Kensington Road intersects
                            Beacon Field
       MacBride, Joseph, printer
                       Beacon Field Lodge
       Vacant
                             Owen Varra
       Archer, John, merchant tailor
                             Netherwood
       Caldwell, Donald G., paper merchant
                            Belgrave Villa
       Moore, Robt., bookkeeper
                         Belgrave Cottages
   1. Thompson, J.
   2. Robb, Herbert, bookkeeper
                               Kingsden
       Purdy, Albert E., organist
                                Dynevor
       Simonton, Robert (Symington in 1910)
                             Ardnagreena
       Thompson, Joseph
                              Dunrymond
       Nevin, Saml., chemist and druggist
..........Shandon Park intersects
                         Orangefield Terrace
   1. Stewart, S., commercial agent
   2. Daley, William
                             Eden House
       Gelston, John, farmer

Knockbreda Park
off Newtownbreda Road
Ormeau Ward, North Down

                                  Grantville
       Waugh, Wm., tea merchant
                               Cecil Lodge
       Mawhinney, Kenneth
                                 Farmleigh
       Gregg, Arthur (of Gregg, Sons, & Phenix)
                                Haddington
       Vacant
                                 Ivy Lodge
       Pim, E. W., J.P.
                                  Clonkirk
       Turner, John G., director Northern Banking Co. Ltd.
                                Southfield
       Tait, George
                                   Irene
       Laverty, Felix
                                 Beechville
       Erskine, Garret
                                      Ury
       Pim, Robert B. (of John Pim & Son)
                                 Annaville
       McBride, Robert
                                 Maryville
       Barron, H., estate agent
                        Knockbreda Rectory
       Carmody, Rev. W. P., B.A., rector of Knockbreda Parish Church
                                Innisfail
       McClure, Thomas, jeweller

Knockbreda Road
from Ormeau Road to Knock
Ormeau Ward, East Par. Div.

                             [right hand side]
       Masonic Hall
                              Montrose Villas
   1. Carter, Chas. S., machinery merchant
   2. Shepperd, Mrs.
   "   Shepperd, R. H.
   "   Shepperd, E. R.
                              St. John's Park
                                 Woodbine
   5. Anderson, John
   6. Woods, F. W., linen merchant
   7. Dudgeon, Allan H.
                                  Inverene
   8. Norton, Miss Anna
                            Academy House
       Deans, T. M., LL.D.
       Rosetta National School - principal, T. M. Deans, LL.D.
                             Flush Cottage
       Walsh, J.
       Guy, W.
..........2nd Avenue (Rosetta Park) intersects
                           Fernvale Cottage
       Jenkins, Wm., labourer
                                 Fernvale
       Ewing, James, farmer
..........from back entrance to Forster Green Hospital
                                Loughview
       McCormick, James, farmer
                           Willowbank House
       McCormick, Wm., farmer
                               Glen Dun
       Gamble, W. J., copper & tinsmith
                          Stormount House
       Roberts, S. Thomas, clerk
                              Greenoge
       McKitrick, George E., bank official
                                Alt-Min
       Falconer, William, manufacturers' agent
                            Glenpark Villa
       Dunlop, Jas., merchant tailor
                              Stanleyville
       Hill, Samuel, grocer
                           Shamrock Bank
       McCoubrey, William
                           Glenside Park
       Lawlor, Mrs. A.
                     Glenbrook Gate Lodge
       Brett, Robert, gardener
                              Glenbrook
       Gregg, William
                             Laurelbank
       Bell, William
                              Mountview
       Robertson, Charles G., insurance secretary
                           Cregagh House
       Wilson, Mrs. Susanna
                            Glen Cottage
       Stewart, Archibald, dairyman
       Castlereagh Mission Hall
                              City View
       Campbell, Alex., farmer
       Kane, Edward, labourer
                            Cedar Grove
   1. Gunning, Mrs. Isabella
   2. Hill, H.
                         Winnington House
       Gibson, Hugh
                            Marston House
       Silcock, Kathleen
                             The Hill Mount
       Jameson, S. D.
                                  Maryville
       Carson, A., plumber
                                  Anneville
       Bradford, Samuel
                                 Castledona
       Robinson, Jane
                             Drutamon House
       McBride, William
                                __________

                               [left hand side]
                                 Maymount
       McCance, Wm., merchant tailor
                                  Oakleigh
       Hall, Thomas, traveller
                              Kevock House
       Malcolm, Wm., engineer
                                    Dunesk
       Wisnom, Hugh, superintendent engineer
                              Cloonee Villa
       Morris, Mrs. Marianne
                                  Mossvale
       Martin, J.
                                   Hillview
       Stanley, Robt. O., salesman
                                  Woodvale
       Watson, Mrs. Ellen J.
                                 Knockdara
       Murray, J., paper stock merchant
                                 Beechgrove
       Meharg, David George
                                   Maralin
       Henderson, Joshua
                                 Hesseville
       Reilly, Mrs.
                               Doon-Var-Na
       Stewart, Robt., auctioneer
                                 Flush Farm
       Fox, Henry, accountant
                                Flush House
       Kilmartin, William
                                   Sunbrae
       Sayers, Robert, salesman
                                 Newington
       Frew, Wm. T., manufacturers' agent
                                Hopemount
       Caldwell, Thos., linen business
                                    Banog
       Falconer, Wm., Civil Service
..........Downshire Road intersects
                                    Ashlea
       McVicker, Alex., iron monger
...........Everton Drive intersects
                                   Rushfield
       Brown, Margaret
                                 Gordonville
       Bill, John, builder
                                   Merton
       Moore, Thos. J., traveller
..........from back entrance to Forster Green Hospital
                                  Loughview
       Neill. Wm., gardener
                           Loughview Cottages
       Vacant
       Carlisle, Hugh, carpenter
       Hayes, Thomas, farmer
                                 Listooder
       Magrath, W. J., overseer G.P.O.
                                   Everton
       Smyth, J. G., draper
                            Villas Speranza
       Shaw, Mrs. Jane
                              Montana Villa
       Quail, James, solicitor, Sub-Sheriff of Belfast
                                Carlingford
       Wallace, John
                                  Roselawn
       Beck, James A., traveller
                                 Glendowan
       Aikin, H. T., commercial traveller
                                    Glenalla
       Cousins, James
                                    Ayuthea
       Lamberton, R. W.
       Cregagh R.I.C. Barracks - Sergeant Dinsmore
..........Cregagh Road intersects
                                 Lis-Nard
       Gass, John K., manager
                                  Elstow
       McKeown, Robt. J. B., designer
                                   Orion
       Vacant
                              Cregagh Villa
       McDowell, David, factory manager
                                 Marmion
       Donnan, James C.
                                 Bankfield
       Heaton, Mrs. S. E.
                                Englemere
       McBride, T. R., plumbers' contractor
                                 Glenvale
       Ewing, Thomas, farmer
                                  The Burn
       Houston, Thomas, architect and civil engineer
                               Lisnasharragh
       Martin, Alfred, baker
                                Beech Lodge
       Graham, W. J., labourer
                               The Cottage
       Thompson, Mrs. Mary
                         Labourers' Cottages
       Manley, Wm., labourer
       Hill, Wm., labourer
       McKane, Mary
       Finlay, John, labourer
       Strain, Jos., labourer
       Frazer, John, labourer

Knockburn Park
from Newtownards Road Upper to Castleview Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                                Kingswear
   1. Mortimer, Wm., corporation official
   2. McCaw, Thomas, collar and cuff manufacturer

Knockdene Park
from Newtownards Road Upper to King's Road
Pottinger Ward, East Par. Div.

                                   Dunedin
       Jamison, W., bookkeeper
                                  Nendrum
       Greeves, J. Theodore
                                 Thornrigg
       Glover, R., engineering surveyor
                                  Marsden
       Donnan, Mrs. Rachel Ann
                                Dunnimarle
       Shaw, J. Crawford, accountant
                                   Lismore
       Henderson, W., avge. adjstr.
                                     Inver
       Orr, Mrs.
                                  Lucerne
       Purvis, David, tea agent
                                  Rowena
       Ferguson, J. M.
                                  Elmwood
       Meek, Miss Mary
                                   Dunavon
       Megaw, Isaac J.
                                    Tarifa
       Payne, Saxon J., secretary of Harland & Wolff Ltd.
                                    Sefton
       Rundle, Harris, optician
                                  Tremona
       Elliot, Thos., secty. Kingan & Co. Ltd., and J. & T. Sinclair & Co. Ltd.
                                  Byiardale
       Henshaw, Thos., of Fleetwood Steamship Co. Ltd.
                                     Brugh
   1. Carey, Joseph, artist
   2. Pasche, Miss
                                  Fernhurst
       Smyth, John, linen merchant
                                  Louisville
   2. McKibbin, A., mechanical engineer
                                  Ardsleigh
       Fisher, J. C., com. agent
                                 Ennismore
       McClure, Mrs.
                                    Truan
       Clarke, G. A., manager
                                Pennthorne
       Montgomery, W. A., chartered surveyor and fire assessor
                                 Tieve Tara
       Dickson, Wm. C., manufacturers' agent
                                  Dromana
       Atkinson, A., insurance agent
       Morrison, James
                                Garranmore
       Blow, J.
                                  Dungeeha
       Tougher, Alexander, pawn broker
                                  Derriheen
       Vacant
                                   Bizerta
       Courtney, Mrs. S.
                                 Lime Villa
       Garrett, John S.
                               Glendarragh
       Martin, H. L., of York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
                                   Ceylon
       Gray, J., R.M.
                                   Astolat
       Turner, J., metal pipe manufacturer
                                 Lackaboy
       McNeill, John
       Knock Bowling Club
                                  Homlea
       Louden, David, merchant
                              Windsor Hill
       Morrow, Mrs. Andrew
                               Ribblesdale
       Rawlinson, W. R., accountant
                                 Broomhill
       Strachan, William, secretary
                                   Alona
       Wilson, Samuel
                           Woodgate Cottage
       McCracken, W. J., B.A.

Knox's Street
off Leadbetter Street
Court Ward, North Par. Div.

   1. Smith, T., spirit grocer
2, 4. Stables

Knutsford Drive
Off Cliftonville Circus
Clifton Ward, North Par. Div.

                             [Left hand side]
                                   Ardberg
   2. Davidson, W. C., L.T.S.C., music teacher
                                    Aylwin
   4. McMillan, W. J., Corporation officer
   6. Hull, John, sign writer
                                    Belwin
   8. Adams, Thos., ticket writer
                                 Ros-Enagh
 10. Gallagher, John, manager
                                  Redlands
 12. Neill, John, bank official
                                  Dorleigh
 14. Gunning, Wm., joiner
                                  Mayville
 16. Dolan, Wm., journalist
                                  Bannville
 18. Beck, W. A., foreman printer
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                                  Mossvale
 20. McVicker, John, shipwright
                                  Mirieville
 22. Boyd, Hugh, wood carver
                                      Agra
 24. Wilson, Mrs.
                                   Minvara
 26. Harper, Jas., engineer
                                    Anahilt
 28. Clements, Andw., LL.D.
                                  Edenbank
 30. Walker, A., weighing machine maker
                             Hazlebank House
 32. Moody, Samuel, engineer
                                   Korona
 34. Guthrie, James
                                  Bernina
 36. Schwartz, Rudolf, foreign secretary
                              Old Change
 38. Calvert, W. H., buyer
..........Kelvin Parade intersects
                                 Broxa
 40. Fearnsides, F. W., manager
..........Kingsmere Avenue intersects
                                  Tara
 42. Irwin, Robert J.
                               Westdale
 44. Millar, Jas., tailor
                            Poplar Grove
 46. Bushell, G. A., manager 'Phone, Belfast 1422
..........Ashgrove Park intersects
                              Ganvaghan
 48. King, John, hardware merchant
                              __________

                            [Right hand side]
                                Hannahville
   1. Heatley, John, foreman
                                Knutsford
   3. Sullivan, Thos., warehouseman
                                Leemount
   5. Chapman, Thos., electrician
                                Sunnybrae
   7. Bell, Jas., grocer and provision merchant
                                Nannaville
   9. Martin, Walter, salesman
                                 Sanford
 11. Young, Mrs.
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
       Vacant ground
                               Eileen Villa
 25. Bowe, Thomas, clerk
                            Margaret Villa
 27. Walker, Thomas, traveller
                               Yewdale
 29. Macauley, J., draughtsman
                                Roselea
 31. MacDonald, Wm., representative
                               Redgarth
 33. Machrey, T. E., manager
                           Knutsford House
 35. Moss, W. R., wholesale druggist
                                The Tower
 37. Atkinson, Robert, dairy keeper
                                  Lochisla
 39. Montgomery, John, chief tramway inspector
                               Kingsford
 41. Strachan, F. P., engineer
                              The Cottage
 43. White, J. D., cashier
                                  Holmlea
 45. Simon, Henry, traveller
                                   Belair
 47. McCaughey, Mrs.
                                 Waverley
 49. Allen, F., accountant
       Vacant ground
                                 Belbrook
 67. Haffern, James, law clerk
       Vacant ground
                              Craig-Randal
 71. Wilkinson, John N., bookkeeper
                               Erne Cottage
 73. Brady, E. J., stationer
                                Maymount
 75. McConnell, Miss Eva
                              Windalholme
 77. Boyd, J. A., manager
                                Charletta
 79. Dillon, Miss C.
                                Alnmouth
 81. Smith, Alex., commercial traveller
                                 Annavale
 83. McEntee, J., traveller
                                Holmesyde
 85. Curry, James
                                 Hazeldene
 87. Camlin, Frances E.
                                Linn-Millan
 89. Ogle, Wm., joiner
                                  Kinlock
 91. McMillan, Archibald, Corporation official
                                  Oaklea
 93. Farrow, F. S., draughtsman

Kyle Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown
Victoria Ward, East Par. Div.

   1. Scott, Henry, labourer
   3. Duff, Wm., painter
   5. Keenan, John
   7. Connery, Adam, holder up
   9. Mason, Ephraim, labourer
 11. Winters, Geo., carter
 13. Maxwell, Wm., soldier
 15. Douglas, Saml., driver
 17. Hart, Robt., fitter
 19. McCormick, Robt., labourer
 21. Morrison, Fred. B., engineer
 23. Leeman, Brown, labourer
 25. McClements, W., crane man
 27. Duncan, John, driller
 29. Lochead, Alex., joiner
 31. Brownlie, Charles
 33. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
 35. Milford, David, sailor
 37. Milford, Dan., yachtsman
 39. Mason, James, clerk
 41. Gray, Joseph, labourer
 43. Douglas, James, red leader
 45. Keenan, Robt., rivetter
 47. Hughes, Mrs. Agnes
 49. Nixon, John, holder up
 51. Davis, Mrs.
 53. McKeaguir, Andw., labourer (McKeague)
 55. Hutchinson, Robt., stager
 57. Millin, Mrs.
 59. Jeffrey, Wm., labourer
 61. Jelly, Andw., labourer
 63. Francis, Mrs. Edith
 65. Lyons, William, labourer
 67. Walton, Cecil, painter
 69. Keenan, Wm., labourer
 71. Shields, William