LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

email any queries titled 'Good Luck' to    meems@marylennon.co.uk

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg) 
(Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  (I J K)

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)  -   ( N O P)  -  (Q R)  -  (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

Lincoln Avenue
off Antrim Road

   1. Vacant
   2. Edgar, Miss Agnes
   3. Matthews, Mrs. R. A.
   4. Vacant
   5. Wilson, Mrs. Sarah Jane
   6. McAleese, P., pawn broker
   7. Vacant
   8. Savage, William, joiner
   9. Vacant
 10. Mullan, Mrs. Margaret
 11. Shear, Jacob, draper
 12. Hallbrook, Mary
 13. Vacant
 14. Hanna, W. J., compositor
 15. Vacant
 16. Neill, Joseph, measurer
 17. Sherskie, Jos., draper
..........Cranburn Place intersects
 18. McDonnell, Rose
 19. Walsh, John P., clerk
 20. Gilmore, Letitia, teacher
 21. Kennedy, Mrs.
 22. Vacant
 23. Yochel, Jos., draper and outfitter
 24. Harris, A., traveller
 25. Berman, Karl., house furnisher
 26. Oliver, Abraham, draper
 27. Sayers, G. J., compositor
 28. Stanley, Alfred, pensioner
 29. Balmer, Miss
 30. McAuley, Miss
 31. Ferguson, Robt., joiner
 32. Courtney, Alex., pensioner
 33. Beattie, E. J., shorthand teacher
 34. Milne, Mrs. Julia E.
..........Vicinage Place intersects
 35. Anderson, Miss
 36. McCloy, Mrs.
 37. Marshall, John, draper
 38. McDowell, Mrs.

Lincoln Place
off Hope Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Holmes, Geo., bricklayer
   5. Coburn, James, car driver
   7. Ferris, Geo., labourer
   9. Barr, Martin, labourer
 11. Pearson, Wm., labourer
 13. Marshall, David, compositor
 15. Rogan, Mary Ann
 17. Ewing, Mary Ann
 19. Creaney, Thomas, railway porter
 21. Smith, John, labourer
 23. Doyle, Joseph, labourer
 25. Gorman, James, labourer
 27. Burns, Danl., glass beveller
 29. Carolan, Mrs.
 31. Rankin, Mrs.
 33. Ward, Mrs.
       Hope Street Factory Ltd. - Workers' entrance

Lincoln Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Road

   1. Kelly, Thomas (side door)
   3. Printer, John, tailor
   5. O'Prey, Danl., labourer
   7. O'Neill, Catherine
   9. Brady, Patk., labourer
 11. Carment, Lizzie
 13. Corr, Thomas
 15. Grimley, J., labourer
 17. McKavanagh, Mary
 19. Hamill, Denis, labourer
 21. O'Neill, Patrick, labourer
 23. McDonald, John, labourer
 25. McLaughlin, J., labourer
 27. Rodgers, Frank, labourer
 29. O'Hagan, Mrs., laundress
 31. Murphy, Catherine, dealer
 33. Mulholland, Henry, seaman
 35. Lawless, Thos., labourer
 37. McSorley, James
 41. Rooney, Arthur, weaver
 43. Hassan, Margaret
 45. McRandal, Henry, milkman
 47. McRandal, Bernard, grocer
 49. McAvoy, Patk., moulder
 51. O'Hara, Wm., brick layer
 53. Malone, Patrick, labourer
 55. Delargey, J., van driver
 57. McParland, C., coal merchant
 59. Clarke, Mary
 61. Laverty, E., house keeper
 63. O'Neill, A. J., fireman
 65. Shields, Fras., labourer
 67. Kennedy, James, labourer
 69. Dempsey, Mary Jane
 71. Toal, Jane
 73. McAlister, Peter, labourer
 75. Connor, Michael, labourer
 77. McGoldrick, W., labourer
 79. Devlin, H., railway porter
 81. McAlister, John, labourer
 83. Close, Mary
 85. McCullough, D., grocer (side door)
                          __________

   2. Conlon, Mary Anne
   4. Kerr, Patk., labourer
   6. Clarkin, John, flax dryer
   8. Campbell, Mrs.
 10. McAlenan, P., labourer
 12. Walsh, Anne
 14. Rainey, C., carpenter
 16. McGivern, Bella
 18. Kelly, J., labourer
 20. Rogan, Bridget
 22. Donnelly, E. J., labourer
 24. Kearney, James, labourer
 26. O'Connell, Mary
 28. Crilly, Mary
 30. Bruce, Bernard, labourer
 32. Sherlock, C., house keeper
 34. McCallum, Mary, weaver
 36. McKendry, Margaret
 38. McKeown, John, labourer
 40. McKane, William, labourer
 42. McKernan, Ed., tram conductor
 44. Kane, Andrew, labourer
 46. Lavery, John, labourer
 49. Delargy, Bernard, plasterer (48)
 50. Delargy, Hugh
 52. Vacant
 54. McKeown, J., labourer
 56. McAnally, John, labourer
 58. Murphy, Edward, carpenter
 60. McAnally, Phelix, labourer
 62. Brankin, James, labourer
 64. McAnally, Jas., labourer
 66. Maginnis, Hugh, labourer
 68. Lennon, Patrick, labourer
 70. Baxter, Catherine
 72. McGrath, Terrence, labourer
 74. Brolly, George, labourer
 76. Holland, James, labourer
 78. Cleary, Patrick, labourer
 80. McGuigan, C.

Linden Gardens
off Cliftonville Road

   2. Primrose, Thomas, draper
   4. Boucher, J. H., linen merchant
   6. Williams, Fras., journalist
   8. Dales, Saml. M., clerk
 10. Beck, J. W., bank clerk
 12. Rogers, G. H., stock broker
 14. Barrett, E. P., B.A., B.Sc., Science Inspector, Department of Agricultural and Technical Instruction for Ireland
       Vacant ground
 26. Bonnar, John

Linden Street
off Falls Road

   1. Burns, Margaret
   3. Corr, Mary, flax spinner
   5. Keenan, Annie
   7. Jervis, Thos., labourer
   9. Taggart, Mary, weaver
 11. Dillon, Jane
 13. Hamilton, John, pipe maker
 15. Bannon, Peter, ships steward
 17. Breen, Lizzie
 19. Burns, Ann
 21. Burns, Kate, reeler
 23. Mullan, Susan, flax spinner
 25. Loughran, Patk., labourer
 27. O'Neill, Alice, weaver
 29. Hurl, John, labourer
 31. McAnally, James, labourer
 33. Mullen, Sarah Jane
 35. Carroll, Bridget
 37. Harkey, Mary, winder
 39. Badger, Emma, flax spinner
 41. McGinn, John, labourer
 43. Glancey, Sarah
                                __________

2, 4. O'Rawe, Patk., publican
   6. Woods, Mary
   8. Monaghan, J., iron turner
 10. Kinney, Eliza
 12. Devlin, Hugh, labourer
 14. Higgins, Cecilia (Hagan, Cecilia in 1907)
 16. Kearney, Maria
 18. Kane, Patk., labourer
 20. Crossen, Annie
 22. Crawford, Lizzie
 24. McGarry, Margaret
 26. Ryan, Matt., postman
 28. Halligan, Joseph, labourer
 30. McDonnell, James, labourer
 32. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 34. Nolan, Thos. Joseph, flax dresser
 36. Coulter, Catherine
 38. O'Reilly, Nicholas, dealer
 40. Maginnis, John, shoe maker
 42. Farrell, Wm., tinsmith
 44. Mullan, John, fitter
 46. Reilly, John, flax dresser
 48. Horner, Sarah
 50. Mahaffy, Kate
 52. Finn, David, labourer
 54. Fitzpatrick, John, labourer
 56. Fitzsimons, Hugh, blacksmith
 58. McCartney, Catherine
 60. Nolan, Mary Ann
 62. Mooney, Jas., grocer

Lindsay Street
Ormeau Road to Craigmore Street

   1. Side door
   3. Lemon, John, labourer
5, 9. Stables
 11. Megaw, Mary, dress maker
 13. Connolly, Jane
 15. Vacant
 17. Howe, John, cooper
.........Copeland Street intersects
 19. Graham, S., iron turner
 21. Lytle, James, labourer
 23. Douglas, James, plater
 25. Redmond, Jas., carter
 27. Dornan, H., carter
 29. Lowry, Wm., tinsmith
 31. Elliott, Hugh
 33. Lawthers, Wm., bottler
 35. Foster, Jane
 37. Bailie, Robt., driller
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 39. Patterson, Saml., labourer
 41. Murray, James, labourer
 43. Straney, James, labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. Kennedy, W., gas fitter
 49. Ferguson, S., traveller
 51. Calderwood, W., printer
 53. Moorhead, David, pavior
 55. Hanna, J. W., grocer
 57. Shaw, John, painter
 59. Elliott, D., box maker
 61. Stark, John, yarn dresser
 63. Tipping, R., carter
 65. McCullough, Hugh, carter
 67. McKernan, J., labourer
 69. McDowell, Thomas, collector
 71. Simms, James, painter
 73. Osborne, J., french polisher
 75. Long, Wm., insurance agent
 77. Smith, Michael, carter
 79. Moore, J., salesman
.........Apsley Street intersects
 83. Vincent, William, stone cutter
 85. Hoy, Mary Ann, button holer
 87. Butterworth, William
 89. Rea, James, painter
 91. McCartney, Robert, stable man
 93. Johnston, Wm., baker
 95. Shimmons, E., carpenter
 97. Porter, Thompson, labourer
                             __________

   4. Corbett, W., fitter
   6. Fitzsimmons, David, painter
   8. McMinn, Martin, labourer
 10. Kelly, Alice
 12. Topping, Hugh, labourer
.........Copeland Street intersects
 14. McMullin, Wm., grocer
 16. Bailie, John, moulder
 18. Watt, Francis, labourer
 20. Boyd, John, carter
 22. Mills, Jas., cabinet maker
 24. Scott, J., umbrella maker
..........Charlotte Street intersects
 28. Pollock, Margaret
 30. Copeland, Robert, labourer
 32. Harvey, William, labourer
 34. Greer, D., brass moulder
 36. Watters, Hugh, gasfitter
 38. Murdock, John, hall keeper
 40. Brannigan, J., labourer
 42. Walker & Co.
 44. Brown, Jas., blacksmith
 46. Stanfield, Geo., labourer
 48. Mangan, James, sailor
 50. Burton, Agnes
 52. Clarke, Robt., labourer
 54. McCutcheon, Mrs.
 56. O'Neill, Mrs.
 58. Smyth, J. P., carpenter
 60. Clelland, John, labourer
 62. Hetherton, Edw., upholsterer
 64. Postlewaite, Chas., labourer
 66. Norwood, Robt., labourer
 68. Hunter, M., baker
 79. Lyons, John, fireman (70)
 72. Knocker, Mrs. D.
 74. Leathem, David, packer
 76. Kirk, Robert, shoe maker
 78. Lambert, Jos., linen lapper
 80. Ellis, V., grocer
..........Apsley Street intersects
 96. Gibson, Thos., engine driver
 98. Somerville, T., labourer
100. Lyons, Thomas, moulder
102. McCann, Jas., painter
104. Barnes, John, labourer
106. Kirk, John, sailor
108. McKendrick, Wm., labourer
110. Boylan, Robert, engine driver
112. Cosgrove, James, salesman
114. Vacant

Linen Street
Northumberland Street to Aberdeen Street

   1. Littlewood, Jas., labourer
   3. Armstrong, Mark, labourer
   5. Majury, H., carter
   7. Watterson, James, driller
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Allen, Jane
   6. Curry, Jane
   8. McAteer, Sarah, weaver
 10. Dunbar, Elizabeth

Linenhall Street
Donegall Square South to Ormeau Avenue

                            [right hand side]
   3. Sinton, Thomas, & Co.
                                First  Floor
   "   Tootal, Broadhurst, Lee & Company Limited, cotton spinners, manufacturers, calico printers & merchants; Alfred Lowe, manager
                              Second Floor
   "   Acheson, McNeill, & Co., linen manufacturers
   3. Douglas, J., agent
   "   Jaffe Bros. - goods entrance
 3a. Redford Linen Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
   5. McDade, Robert, & Co., damask and linen manufacturers
...........James Street South intersects
 5a. Bedford Street Weaving Company, manufacturers bleachers and printers of linens and handkerchiefs
   7. W. R. Nelson & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of fancy linens and handkerchiefs
   9. Telford & Co., linen merchants and manufacturers
                                first floor
   "   Wilson & Co., linen sample case makers
   "   Trimble, D. G., commission agents
   "   Hill & Renny, flax merchants
..........Franklin Street intersects
 13. McCrum, Watson & Mercer Ltd., linen manufacturers and bleachers
       Rere of Ulster Hall - Robert Graham, hall keeper
 17. Kevin, J. N. & Co., manufacturers
 19. McIlveen, M., & Co., handkerchief finishers
                               first floor
   "   Vacant
 21. McGarry, Mrs., city dining rooms
                               first floor
   "   Platt, Farrell & Co., linen merchants
                            Ground Floor
 23. The Linenhall Linen Co.
                               First Floor
   "   Blair, M., & Co., hem stitchers
25, 27. Jackson, Briggs & Co., linen merchants and jobbers
 29. Thompson, Kelly & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers and merchants
..........Clarence Street & Linenhall St. West intersects
 31. Currell, D., Son & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers - Linenhall Street Factory
31a. Vacant
                          Linenhall Buildings
                             Ground Floor
 33. Stewart, Jas., & Co., linen drill and duck manufacturers
                               First Floor
   "   Russell, R. & Co., linen manufacturers & merchants
                             Second Floor
   "   Lecky, F. B., & Co. Ltd., linen manufacturers
 35. McCann, John & Co., linen manufacturers
   "   Jordan, Thomas & Sons, linen manufacturers
 37. Jones Bros. Ltd., handkerchief manufacturers
                              __________

                          \  [left hand side]
   4. Lindsay, J. B., & Co., linen manufacturers and bleachers. Tel. address, "Notes"; Tel. No. 1016
                                  first floor
   "  Gibson, George & Co., linen merchants; res., Robert Gibson, 5 North Parade
   "   A. B. Wade, manufacturers' agent; res., Felsted, Marlborough Park North
   "   Paton, John, agent for Sharples & Cunliffe, 28 Faulkner Street, Manchester; res., Ballyholme, Bangor
                             Second Floor
   "   Cooke, W. H., Accountant and Auditor
                            Ground Floor
   6   Hyndman & Co., flax merchants and agents
                                first floor
   "   Fisher, J. R. & Boas, linen and cotton yarn merchants
   "   McCorry, Jas., merchant
   "   Elliott, J. W., & Co., plain and fancy handkerchief manufacturers
                            Ground Floor
   8. Cork Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd.
   "   McFerran, Thomas, agent
   "   Kennedy, John C., flax and yarn agent
   "   Macoun, S. M., linen merchant
                               First Floor
       Vacant
                              Second Floor
   "   Vacant
                              Ground Floor
 10. Branagh, E. H. H., Damask Designer. Teacher of Design Belfast Technical School 1888 to 1898
   "   Johnston, J., & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
                               First Floor
 10. Blow, Jas., commission agent
   "   Blow & McKeag, linen merchants
                            Second Floor
   "   Stewart, R. & W., linen cambric and embroidered handkerchief and linen manufacturers
                             Third Floor
   "   Harvey, J. M., designer
...........Franklin Street intersects
 12. Moore & Weinberg, linen and yarn merchants
   "   Loewenthal, John, Brazilian Vice Consul
12a. Alderdice, W. W., linen merchant; insurance agent
   "   McLarnon, Magee, & Co., linen merchants
 14. McCall, W. R., & Co., linen manufacturers and merchants
 14. W. R. McCall, consul for Venezuela and for Hayti - res., Waterside, Greenisland
   "   Sprott, William, & Co., linen manufacturers, merchants & bleachers
                             Ground Floor
 16. Boyne Weaving Co. Ltd.
   "   McCrum, Robert & Sons, shirt and collar manufacturers
 18. Walkington, R. B., & Co. Ltd., shirt and collar manufacturers; res., Thornhill, Malone Road
 20. Capper, B., & Co., linen and cotton yarn merchants; res., 22 College Gardens
 22. Myers, P. V., & Co., linen manufacturers, bleachers, exporters
 24. Bessbrook Spinning Co. Ltd., flax spinners and linen manufacturers, works at Bessbrook, Co. Armagh
 26. Cinnamond, Park., & Co., linen merchants; res., A. Cinnamond, St. Helen's, Malone Road; R. B. Park, Woodlawn, Cherryvalley Road, Knock
28, 32. Vacant
32a. Moore Bros., carpenters and packing case makers
 40. Murphy & Stevenson, linen and handkerchief manufacturers and bleachers

Linenhall Street West
Clarence Street to Bedford Street

   1. Ferguson, John & Co., hemstitchers and linen manufacturers
   3. Johnston & Allen, yarn merchants
                              Second Floor
   "   Turtle Bros., fancy linen manufacturers
   5. Miller & Martin, flax store
                               __________

                               Ground Floor
   2. Herdman, R. E., J.P., linen manufacturer
   "   Boyd, T. Blair, accountant and auditor
                                First Floor
   "   Turtle, W. J., linen manufacturers
   "   Mathews, F. W., & Co., linen merchants
   4. Macauley, Hugh & Sons, linen and cotton manufacturers. tel. address, "Aforro"; Tel. No. 751
   6. Jenkins, W. J., & Co., Linen and Handkerchief Manufacturers; Boys' Blouses and Suits. Tel. address, "Ella"; Tel. No. 574

Linfield Road
off Sandy Row

       Murray, Sons, & Company Limited, Whitehall Tobacco Works, Tobacco, Cigarette and Snuff Manufacturers. Telegraphic address, "Murray, Belfast"; Tel. No. 386. Dublin Warehouse, 96, 97 Talbot Street. Bonded Warehouse, 89, 91 Academy Street
..........McGahen Street intersects
1, 3. Saunderson, H., spirit grocer
   5. McIntosh, Saml., carter
   9. Ownes, Mrs.
11, 13. McGaherty & Co., spirit grocers
.........Beggs Street intersects
 15. McCloud, Walter, grocer
 17. Kingsberry, W., box maker
 19. Clifford, John, labourer
 21. Shields, Wm., labourer
 23. Bateman, John, labourer
.........Watson Street intersects
 25. Clotworthy, Owen, labourer
 27. Mackey, Jane
 29. Simms, Sarah Jane
..........Sturgeon Street intersects
31, 33. Potts, Mrs., grocer
 35. Bridgett, Mrs.
 37. Patton, Leslie, painter
 39. Scott, Mrs. Sarah
 41. Magee, Jane, grocer
.........Mayne Street intersects
 43. Magee, Jas., grocer
 45. Davison, Mrs. Sarah
       The Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd.
       The Ulster Weaving Co. Ltd.
                               __________

   6. Side door
..........Linfield Street intersects
   8. Nelson, John, painter
 10. Neill, Wm., machine man
 12. Hermon, Catherine
 14. Whaley, R., plate leveller
..........Kenmare Street intersects
 16. Bulla, George, carpenter
 18. Connor, Wm., labourer
 20. Thompson, John, tailor
 22. Mills, Henry, cabinet maker
 24. Neill, Saml., motor man
 26. Magee, Wm., labourer
 28. Cairns, George, labourer
 30. Best, Joseph, shoe maker
 32. McCarthy, M., labourer
 34. Wilson, James, labourer
 36. Hamilton, W., iron turner
 38. Taylor, Joseph, labourer
 40. Gallagher, Jane
 42. Quail, David, labourer
 44. Wilson, R., plumber
 46. Anderson, G., labourer
.........Hurst Street intersects
 48. Vacant
 50. Beattie, Allan, hotel porter
 52. Bell, Jas., winding master
 54. Vacant
..........Lawyer Street intersects
       Linfield National School - T. Stewart, principal

Linfield Street
Linfield Road to Hurst Street

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Mitchell, Wm., van man
   7. Beattie, James, labourer
   9. Gillespie, H., reeling master
 11. Dickson, John, dresser
 13. Gourley, David, sail maker
 15. Patton, Eliza
 17. Wilson, Miss
                               __________

2, 4. Side door
   6. Shaw, Thos., brass moulder
   8. Donnelly, Rebecca
 10. Quinn, Wm., car driver
 12. Hooke, Margaret
 14. Gateway
 16. Donald, Agnes

Linview Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   1. Side door
   3. Reynolds, Robt., checker
   5. Abbott, Robert
   7. Campbell, Wm., tenter
   9. Montgomery, Eliza
 11. Molineaux, Wm., musician
 13. McAuley, Jas., labourer
 15. Cully, Thos., labourer
 17. Mullan, Thos. Jas., hair dresser
 19. Gamble, Jas., clerk
 21. Johnston, Nicholas, guard
 23. Rodgers, Joseph, fireman
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Murray, John, labourer
   6. Hibbens, Mrs. Catherine
   8. Bradin, Margt., dress maker
 10. Daly, Charles, waiter
 12. Todd, Jane
 14. Burns, Ellen
 16. McGivern, Owen
 18. Alcock, Ellen
 20. Courtney, J., mechanic
 22. Black, Joseph, labourer
 24. Ramsey, John, tenter
 26. Hughes, Wm., mechanic
 28. Todd, Jane

Linwood Street
off Byron Street

   1. Dickey, Annie
   3. Savage, Annie
   5. Cushley, John, labourer
   7. Smyth, Wm., labourer
   9. Courtney, T. E., storeman
 11. Vacant
 13. Harper, Agnes
 15. McCartney, Wm., steward
 17. McCartney, Wm. John, labourer
 19. McMillan, Saml., bread server
 21. Hutchinson, John, printer
 23. Russell, Miss Agnes
 25. Vacant
..........Hillview Street intersects
27a. Sloan, Wm., Clifton bakery
 27. McDonald, T., iron dresser
 29. Vacant
 31. Boyd, Margaret
 33. Beggs, Samuel, labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. Williamson, Sarah
 39. Cummings, Wm., labourer
 41. McKane, Henry, sawyer
 43. Saunders, Wm. J., labourer
 45. Clifford, Robt. J., labourer
 47. McAllister, James, holderup
 49. Davie, Wm., brick layer
 51. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Pedlow, Minnie
   6. Jones, Robt., motor driver
   8. Dalton, Wm., labourer
 10. Rainey, Mrs. Maggie
 12. Dunn, Albert H., labourer
 14. Crawford, Lanchly Wm., labourer
 16. Bradford, Wm., joiner
 18. Gore, Jas., labourer
 20. Crawford, Jas., labourer
 22. Palmer, Thos., painter
 24. Quinn, James, labourer
 26. Brown, John
..........Hillview Street intersects
 28. Hayes, Joseph, labourer
 30. Thompson, Jane
 32. Moore, Robt., boot maker
 34. McMurtry, Wm. J., oiler
 36. Neill, Annie
 38. Smith, Joseph
 40. Weir, Hugh, labourer
 42. Saulters, Saml., labourer
 44. Shearer, Wm. J., painter
 46. Lowry, Samuel, flax dresser
 48. McGarrell, Margaret
 50. Nesbitt, David, labourer

Lisavon Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown

                            [right hand side]
   1. Jackson, Thomas, joiner
   3. Sloan, James, clerk
   5. Cameron, Wm., engineer
   7. Moffatt, Alex., ship carpenter
   9. Jones, Mary
 11. Houston, Robt., motor man
 13. Rodgers, James, labourer
 15. McIlveen, John, gardener
 17. Hamilton, Nathaniel, rivetter
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. McStravick, Jno., engine driver
   4. Sheppard, Frank, labourer
   6. Betts, Thomas, labourer
   8. Walker, John, labourer
 10. McGuinness, Robert, labourer
 12. Jackson, John, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Martin, Joseph, labourer
 18. Whiteside, Geo., labourer
 20. Wilson, Alex., labourer
 22. Knowles, Geo., fisherman
 24. Curry, Wm., boiler maker
 26. Fairley, Geo., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Hart, Robert, fitter
 32. Vacant
 34. Monaghan, Stewart, driller
 36. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 38. Hunt, Mary
 40. Lewis, Mrs.
42 to 48. Vacant
 50. Hamilton, H., rivetter
 52. Lynass, Mrs.
 54. McCartney, Mrs.

Lisbon Street
Albertbridge Road to Thompson Street

   1. Thompson, Hugh, labourer
   3. Albert Quadrille Hall
   5. McKenna, Owen, carter
   7. McBride, J., brick layer
   9. Mitchell, Emma
 11. McNeill, Lizzie
.........Madrid Street intersects
                               __________

   6. Burns, John, fruiterer
   8. Simpson, Wm., labourer
 10. Burrows, D., labourer
12a. Hanna, Daniel, moulder
 12. Bell, Geo., boiler maker
 14. Nelis, Patk., cutter
 16. Holmes, Hugh, clerk
 18. Vacant
 20. McIldoon, R., engine driver
 22. McCabe, Miss Kate
 24. Ervine, Mrs.
 26. Byers, Andw., grocer

Lisburn Avenue
from Lisburn Road to Great Northern Street

   1. Black, Jas., secretary
                             Ardlee Terrace
   3. Scott, Mrs.
   5. Lee, William John
   7. Davidge, Mrs.
   9. McLaughlin, T., school teacher
 11. Walker, Mrs. Isabella
 13. Getty, James, baker
 15. Hunter, Mrs.
 17. Maginnis, Mrs.
 19. McGrogan, Mrs.
 21. Rodgers, John, clerk
 23. Kelly, Mrs.
 25. Gibson, Hugh, gardener
 27. Payne, George, clerk
 29. Johnston, Mrs.
 31. McAlfatrick, R., labourer
 33. Furphy, Mrs. Mary
 35. Wright, W., night watchman (G.N.R.)
 37. Cordner, Mrs. Jane
 39. Thompson, Edward, hair dresser
 41. Chambers, Mrs.
 43. Kerr, David, butler
 45. Richardson, R., R.I.C.
 47. Connery, Miss Martha
 49. Brown, Wm., R.I.C.
 51. Adams, Jas., coachman
 53. Newburn, T., inspector of postmen
 55. Dowds, Fred., carpenter
 57. Gillespie, Thos., warehouseman
   "   Gillespie, Mrs., grocer
 59. Ulsterville Presbyterian Church Mission Hall
                              __________

   2. Thomson, T. R., coachman
   4. Durham, T., traveller
   6. Marshall, T., gardener
   8. Rankin, R., mechanic
 10. Collins, Sydney
 12. Neilly, D., brick layer
 14. Cameron, A., steward
 16. Wright, R., bread server
 18. Crozier, Wm., book seller
 20. Wilson, Robt., coachman
 22. Bright, Wm., gardener
 24. Herron, William, gardener
 26. Crookshank, W., commercial traveller
 28. McGee, John H., clerk
 30. Lunn, Robt., cloth passer
 32. Ashman, Henry, tailor
 34. Graham, David A., assurance agent
 36. Campbell, T., linen lapper
 38. Jackson, John, labourer
 40. Irvin, James, bookkeeper
 42. Lavery, H., packer
 44. Annesley, W., saddler
 46. Vacant
 48. Mercer, R., dealer
 50. Vacant
 52. Kane, E.
.........Great Northern Street intersects
 54. Lee, John, labourer
 56. Rodgers, Wm., gardener
 58. Kempsey, Miss
 60. Spencer, Wm., packer

Lisburn Road
from Dublin Road

                    [right hand side from Belfast]
   1. Sherrard & Co., milliners and fancy warehouse
   3. Tramway gateway
                         St. Andrew's Terrace
   5. McIlwrath, Simon, flesher
   7. Kinahan Bros., spirit grocers
   9. Reilly Bros., family grocers
 11. Malough, Jos., fruiterer
 13. Lawther & Garrett, estate agents
   "   Lindsay, Thomas, & Co., accountants and auditors
   "   Lindsay, Jas. G., architect and civil engineer
 15. Collen, George D., M.D.
 17. Sibbery, Mrs.
                          Courtney Terrace
 19. McAlister, Miss Annie, costumier
 21. Shimmon, John, carpenter
 23. Vacant
 25. Fairbairn, Mrs.
 27. Thorpe, Mrs.
 29. Murtagh, Mrs. Mary
 31. Vacant
 33. Vacant
 35. Tripp, Mrs.
 37. Burns, A., M.B., B.Ch.
       Johnston's West-End riding school - W. Orr, caretaker
                         Cranbrook Terrace
 39. Hogan, T., bookkeeper
   "   Hogan, The Misses, ladies' school and boys' preparatory school
 41. Courtney, Charles, sample maker
 43. Stewart, Miss M.
 45. Gilmour, Wm., carpenter
 47. McCandless, A., dress maker
 49. Colhoun, Geo. Johnston, secretary
 51. Union Workhouse - Robt. H. Wilson, master; J. W. Robb, clerk; Miss Graham, matron
                           Wilmont Terrace
 53. Martin, Mrs. T.
 55. Murdock, Miss
   "   Porter, Miss, nurse
 57. Jones, The Misses
 59. Campbell, B., jeweller
 61. Blackburn, A. A., electrical engineer
 63. Reid, John, grocer
 65. Campbell, Thomas
 67. Adams, J., flour agent
 69. Leslie, Jas., mineral water manufacturer
 71. Gaffikin, Samuel
 73. Marshall, The Mises (Misses)
 75. Maginn, Rev. Francis, chaplain to deaf & dumb
 77. Geoghegan, Miss
 79. Lawther, Mary Ann
 81. Hudson, Miss Annie
 83. Macartney, Jas., merchant tailor
 85. Steele, Samuel T.
 87. Shaw, Mrs.
 89. Vacant
 91. Dickson, R., linen merchant
 93. Hamilton, Fred., linen business
 95. Wann, Miss
       Ulster Institution for the Education of Deaf and Dumb and Blind - John Beattie, principal; H. J. Shepperd, assistant secretary; Mrs. M. Money, matron
       Gate Lodge - A. Agnew, gardener
                            Ulsterville Cottage
       Ritchie, Mrs.
...........Dunluce Street intersects
                            Ulsterville House
       Smyth, Sidney Brice, M.B., B.Ch., T.C.D.
..........Ulsterville Avenue intersects
                                 Belgravia
101. Leatham, Robert R., M.B., M.Ch.
103. Clarke, R. M., M.B., R.Ch.
105. Black, James, warehouseman
107. Vacant
109. Cahoon, Mrs. Margaret
............Belgravia Avenue intersects
111. McMordie, Mrs. James
113. Kennedy, Robert N., insurance agent
117. Mount Prospect House - Boarding and Day School for Young Ladies, the Misses McKinney, principals
117a. Byrne, Mrs. Annie B.
                              Divis View
117b. Lamb, Miss Lucy
   "      Waring, the Misses
                      Scotchmount Terrace
141. Harvey, Alex., fruiterer; telephone No. 899; telephone call office
143. Topping, Harry, tobacconist
145. Bridge, Rebecca, draper
147. Mateer, Jas., & Co., grocers
...........Ashley Avenue intersects
                           Sylvan Terrace
149. Lavery, J. F., publican
151. Williamson, J., butcher
153. McMaster, John, boot maker
155. Vacant
157. Davis, R., confectioner
                              Scotchmount
159. Burgess, Mrs.
161. Rosbottom, J., car owner
163. Johnston, David, carpenter
165. Kelly, John, & Co., grocers
167. Poots, James H., & Co., boot makers
169, 171, 173. Ireland, David, & Co., Funeral Furnishers & furniture removers' telephone No. 1031
175. Ireland, David, confectioner, tobacconist and hair dresser
177. Perry & Co., family grocers & provision merchants; telephone No. 1702
       Lisburn Road Post Office - T. J. Perry, sub-postmaster
..........Tate's Avenue intersects
                         Eglantine Buildings
179. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., wine & spirit merchants (branch)
181. Willis, Mrs. Margaret, Windsor Dairy
   "    (Hall Door) Gibson, Andw., head postman
183. Dennison Bros., hardware merchants
185. Neill & Co., drapers
187. Vacant
189. Maginnis, James, butcher
189a. McGlinchy, Thos., hair dresser
...........Donnybrook Street intersects
191. Patterson, Charles, Grocer, Provision Merchant
193. Skelton, Thomas, Nurseryman, Florist, and Fruiterer. Telephone No. 2890
   "   (Hall door) Laird, Mrs. Liz.
                          Etienne Terrace
207a. McBurney, James, tobacconist and newsagent
207. Belfast & Glasgow Bootmaking and Repairing Co. - John Smith, manager
209. Robinson, John, grocer
211. (Hall door) Williamson, James, butcher
211. Nelson, James, & Sons, butchers
213. Morrow, John, grocer
213a. (Hall door) Adams, David, tram conductor
215. (Hall door) Hoban, Patrick J., overseer G.P.O.
215a. Dairy Royal - Heatley, Francis
217. Donel, Ernest, & Co. Ltd., chemists
..........Edinburgh Street intersects
       Windsor Recreation Club - W. H. Farr, hon. sec.
       Johnson, Thos., & Sons, Windsor Stables
237. Johnson, Thomas & Sons, posting masters - br. office., John Furphy, manager
                           Windsor Terrace
239 to 245 Vacant
247. Wilson, William, artist
249. Meenice, Mrs.
251. Balfour, J., warehouseman
253. Evans, Wm., mineral waters
255. Maitland, James S., clerk
        Vacant ground
...........Lower Windsor Avenue intersects
                              Ulster Villas
   1. Simpson, George, hosier
   2. Abraham, J. T., school teacher
385. Davison, Edmund, grocer
............Chadwick Street intersects
                          Chadwick Terrace
387. Airlie, M. W., hardware agent
389. Stewart, S., potato and grain merchant
391. Moore, Francis, Corporation official
393. Oakman, E. H., auctioneer and valuer
395. Lumley, Margaret, draper
...........Windsor Road intersects
                             Ulster Terrace
397. Pyke, Mrs.
399. Carswell, Robt., stationer
401. Clarke, W. M., warehouseman
403. McFerran, D. K.
405. Hamilton, Henry, managing director Sharman D. Neill's
                       Windsor Park Terrace
407. Lilburn, Mrs.
409. McFerran, Thos., linen and yarn salesman
411. Douglas, Mrs.
...........Surrey Street intersects
                        Salisbury Terrace
413. McQuaker, D., traveller
415. McParland, Jos., traveller
417, 419. Vacant
421. Espie, Mrs.
423. Farr, Mrs., tobacconist & confectioner
..........Ethel Street intersects
                          Thomasville Terrace
425. Trimble, Wm., posting establishment
427. Hamilton, J., painter
429. Wilson, John, fish and ice merchant. Telegraphic address; "Wilson, Fishmonger, Belfast"
431. Clarke, Robert, newsagent and millinery
433. McMaster, boot maker
433a. Paterson, Alexander
435. Griffith & Co., family grocers & wine merchants
437. Mogey, J., & Son, grocers. Tel. No. 530y
...........Lisburn Avenue intersects
439. Gibney, W. & A., Ltd., wine merchants (branch)
441. McAuley, Mrs. Ellie
...........Adelaide Avenue intersects
                     Adelaide Park Terrace
463. Braithwaite & McCann, family grocers and wine merchants
465. Gardner, Miss
467. Law, Alexander, clerk
469. Smith, Jas., linen business
...........Brookland Street intersects
        Lisburn Road R.I.C. Barracks - John Irwin, sergeant in charge
        Maginnis, John, Windsor Cycle and Motor Works. Tel. No. 2966
...........Rathcoole Street intersects
                              Mentmore
   1. Robb, J. W., Clerk of the Union
   2. Semple, John, school inspector
   3. MacRae, Alex., shop fitter
   4. Neill, Mrs.
   5. Curley, Alex., commercial traveller
..........Rathdrum Street intersects
       St. Nicholas' Church of Ireland - Rev. S. P. Mitchell; res., 5 Osborne Terrace. Sexton, A. Carr, 33 Brookland Street
..........Rathgar Street intersects (Rathmines in 1907)
       Windsor Bakery - Patterson Ltd. Telegraphic address; "Unique, Belfast" Tel. No. 1381. F. W. Parkinson, manager; res., Nellville, Cranmore Avenue
                           Ferndale Terrace
   1. Eakin, J., carpenter
   2. Gibson, Thos., painter
3, 5. Leathem, Henry, flesher
...........Ferndale Street intersects
                         Craigfernie Terrace
   1. Porter, David, rent and insurance agent
   2. Maxwell, J., linen lapper
   3. Curry, William, dairyman
   4. Munn, Miss, dress maker
   5. Major, John, fruiterer
   6. Munn, Walter & Co., grocers & provision merchants; Telephone No. 1638
       Marlborough Park Post and Telegraph Office - W. Munn, sub-postmaster
..........Marlboro' Park Avenue intersects
                      Marlborough Park Terrace
   1. McKee, R. P., carpenter
   2. Crooks, Alfred, mineral water manufacturer
   3. McDonald, Miss
   4. McAllister, Miss
   5. Murray, Miss Jane
   6. Henderson, D., pharmaceutical Chemist
                               Alderville
   1. Fleming, Mrs.
   2. Huston, John, boot maker
   3. Burnside, Jno., dentist
                        Cranmore Buildings
   1. Fleming, J., hardware merchant & cycle agent
 2a. Salvation Army Hall
   2. Mackey, R., fruiterer
   3. Houston, John, shoe maker
   4. Hastings, J. A., flesher
..........Maryville Avenue intersects
                           Bellevue Terrace
   1. Davis, T., grocer
   2. Dale, Samuel
   3. Stare, Mrs.
   4. Hamilton, Alex., teacher
   5. Dalzell, W. J., commercial traveller
   6. Fulton, Mrs.
   7. Scott, Samuel, clerk
                          Cranmore Terrace
1, 3. Lester, A. H., grocer
   5. Martin, Arthur, checker
   7. McCracken, Mrs.
   9. Hastings, J. A., flesher
 11. Johnson, Thos., clerk
 13. Herring, B., lecturer
 15. Brown, John, jeweller
595. Calvert, Mrs., spirit grocer
...........Charleville Avenue intersects
                          Cranmore Crescent
615. Reid, Mrs.
617. Hilland, J.
619. Orr, Rev. Thos., Balmoral Methodist Church
621. Watson, W., builder
623. Watson, J. R. B.
625. Campbell, Miss
627. Agnew, Miss Mary
629. Trimble, A. N., managing clerk
631. Laughlin, R. J., ironmonger
633. Wallace, N., warehouseman
635. Lester, Miss
637. Woodhouse, Mrs.
639. Ansell, Alfred, jeweller
641. Bodell, John
        Vacant ground
                         Wellington Crescent
661. Chambers, J., clerk
663. Beatty, John
665. Imrie, William
667. Fletcher, S., spirit grocer
...........Capstone Street intersects
669. Davidson, Mrs. Mary
671. Maxwell, Geo., librarian Linen Hall Library
673. Pringle, G. C., watch maker
675. Mettrick, W. J., carpenter
677. King, Samuel, tailor
679. Skelton, Thos. J., nursery man
...........Larkstone Street intersects
        Vacant ground
...........Reformatory Avenue intersects
                                Gadshill
        Bell, Mrs.
                               Erin Villa
        Cahoon, S., publican
                          Rosemount Villas
   1. Carmichael, S., carpenter
   2. Houston, Mrs.
                         Prince William Villa
       Lilburn, Mrs., grocer
       House vacant
695. McFadden, Wm., fruiterer; telephone No. 02118; telephone call office
                             Ben Eden Villa
       Cairns & Co. Ltd., Aerated Water and Ginger Ale Manufacturers, Balmoral Springs. Telegraphic Address - Cairns, Balmoral, Belfast. Telephone No. 523x
                           Balmoral Laundry
719. Patterson, Jane, laundress
                             Anchor Villas
   2. Allen, S. T., manager
   1. Shaw, Matthew
                              Acorn Villas
   1. MacNaughton, Robt., secretary of Bank Buildings
   2. Timbey, Robert James
                               Annaville
       Duke, W. J., insurance inspector
                          Maymount Villas
       1. Moody, James, clerk
       2. McDuff, G. T., cashier
                          Brookland Villas
       1. Adair, Hugh, printer
       2. Graham, Mrs.
                             Albert Villas
       1. Colhoun, Mrs.
       2. Porter, Jas., linen business
                            Myrtle Terrace
   1. Neill, J. F., traveller
   2. Dorrity, John C., tenter
   3. Clarke, Miss
   4. Gordon, Miss A.
   5. Rea, Mrs., school teacher
   6. McCormick, T.
   7. Martin, Mrs.
   8. Vacant
   9. Doherty, Charles, commercial traveller
 10. McKee, William
 11. McKim, Alex., school teacher
 12. Williams, T., warehouseman
 13. Fotheringham, Mrs.
 14. McCaherty, Jas., draper
 15. McCaherty, Jas., warehouseman
                                Tottenham
       McPherson, Mrs.
                          Brompton Cottage
       Ogle, W. R., telegraphist
                           Kensington Villas
   1. Farrell, Joseph
   2. Reid, J., painter & decorator
                           Chester Cottage
       Wherry, J.
                           Chelsea Cottage
       Balmoral Post Office - A. Wherry, sub-postmistress
                           Cadzow Cottage
       McVeigh, J., clerk
                          Park View Cottages
       Maze, Wm., house and land agent
       Bodel, Wm., lithographer
                           Ben Eden Cottage
       Maze, A., house and land agent
                          Ben Nevis Cottage
       Patterson, P., gardener
       Corporation Toll Office
...........Stockman's Lane intersects
                          Balmoral Cottages
       Christian, Mrs.
       Murdock, Jas., gas collector
                           Avonmore Terrace
   1. McKinney, George, cashier
   2. Rutherford, Mrs.
   3. Hanson, W. H., linen warehouseman
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
                                Inverinate
       Macrae, Kenneth, Secretary R.U.A. Society
                                  Alston
       McCloskey, C., linen merchant
                            Avonmore Lodge
       McConnell, Saml., solicitor
                            Balmoral Nursery
       Williams, W.
                             Prospect Villa
       Black, Samuel, teacher
                                Ashbourne
       Wilson, George
                               Camden Villas
   1. Holden, A., designer
   2. Wynne, Mrs. Margaret
                                   Fir Dene
       Angliker, H., traveller
                                    Fernlea
       McCorry, R., broker and commission agent
                                 The Pines
       Ferguson, Andrew, auctioneer and house and land agent
                                   Braemar
   1. Boyd, Adam
                              Braemar Terrace
   1. Costigan, Wm., sculptor
   2. Gillespie, James, manager
   3. Lytle, A., manager chemical works
   4. Parkes, W. J., customs
                             Balmoral House
       Chambers, Mrs.
                            Alexandra Villas
       Wilson, James, designer
       Bell, Thomas, linen lapper
                         Alexandra Cottages
       Millar, James, clerk
       Johnston, Jas., store keeper
                            Salem Cottage
       Steele, Mrs.
                            Banna Cottage
       Woodburn, Mrs.
                          Henderson's Row
   1. Massey, J. J., gardener
   2. Philpot, John, watchman
   3. Cox, John, labourer
   4. Vacant
   5. Harvey, Thos., beetler
   6. Chapman, T., pensioner
   7. Kinghan, Kennedy, gardener
                             Moss Cottage
       Allen, Mrs. S.
                               Moss Villa
   1. Verner, James, salesman
   2. Bambrick, W. J., linen business
                             Colenso Villas
   1. Dennison, Mrs.
   2. Mills, Wm., dairyman (Willis, Wm., dairyman in 1907)
                            Marylee Cottage
       Hunter, Richd., pensioner
                             Shandon Villa
       Stein, Saml. Ellison, music teacher
       Graham, George
                           Everton House
       McWilliams, Jas., railway porter
                        Diamond Gardens
       Gibson, Charles, druggist
                           Diamond Villa
   1. Cassidy, William
   2. Butler, Mrs. Elizabeth
       Finaghy School
...........Finaghy Lane intersects
       Kirk, Mrs.
                         Finaghy Cottages
       Webb, Williams, labourer
       Irvine, James, labourer
       Webb, George, labourer
       Thompson, H., labourer
       Kinghan, Mrs.
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                           Dunluce Terrace
   2. Doherty, Miss, dress maker
   4. Browne, Mrs.
   6. Hammond, J., commercial traveller
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Kinney, Mrs.
                         Fountainville Manse
 14. Gallagher, Rev. A., B.A.
       Fountainville Presbyterian Church - Church Officer, J. Higginson, 41 Donegall Road
...........Fountainville Avenue intersects
       Samaritan Hospital for Women - Surgeons, John Campbell, F.R.C.S.; G. A. Hicks; hon. surgeon, Dr. St. Clair Boyd; dispenser, Adam Gibson; matron, Miss Morrison
                            Stanley Terrace
 16. Cheetham, Mrs. M. E.
 18. Templeton, Mrs. Sarah
 20. Elliott, Wm., R.I.C.
 22. Johnston, Miss, dress maker
 24. McCarthy, Mrs.
 26. Cowan Bros., grocers
..........Claremont Street intersects
                             Royal Terrace
 28. Hall, Robert, M.D.
 30. Storey, Rev. L. P., rector of Christ Church
 32. Beattie, Jas. B., manufacturers' agent
 34. Ritchie, T., bonded warehouse proprietor, of stack P., Short Street and Pilot Street
 36. Gamble, Mrs.
 38. Vacant
 40. Vogan, John, managing director Falls Flax Spinning Company
 42. Braithwaite, R. Tenison, secretary Ulster Bank Limited
.........Camden Street intersects
                         Toronto Terrace
 44. Lauchlan, J. G., music teacher
 46. McCleery, Thomas H.
 48. Pinion, Mrs. Mary
 50. Somers, Mrs. M.
 52. Smyth, Mrs. Martha
   "   Smyth, Dr. F. C., surgeon
 54. Wilson, W. J., draper
                           Toronto House
 56. Magill, John F., wallpaper merchant
...........Fitzwilliam Street intersects
                           Wilmont Place
 58. Bowden, Edwin, L.D.S.
 60. Scott, Mrs.
 62. Gaffikin, Thos., linen manufacturer
                         Elmwood Terrace
76, 78. Vacant
78a. Jenkins, W. A., Bankmore Factory
       Postal Pillar Box
...........Elmwood Avenue intersects
                           West Elmwood
 80. Edgar, Mrs.
 82. Masterson, Wm., jun., tea merchant
 84. Vacant
 86. Spiller, D. F., solicitor
 88. McMurray, R., J.P.
 90. Moran, Rev. John H., curate assistant at St. Andrews; acting chaplain Belfast Union
 92. Park, George, merchant tailor
.........College Gardens intersects
.........Grounds of McArthur Hall intersect
                          Carson's Place
112. Bussell, John
114. Shannon, Jas., plumber and gasfitter
116. Marsh, Thos., tobacconist
118. Marsh, Thos., publican
...........Wellesley Avenue intersects
120. Vacant
                              Carsonville
122. Arnold, The Misses
124. Vacant
126. McIlroy, John, posting establishment
128. Perry, Matthew R., tailor
128. Hall door - Torrens, Robt., linen lapper
                               Tyrooney
130. McKinney, David J., M.D. Tel No. 1330
..........Wellington Park intersects
                            Scotchmount
136. Hay, John B.
138. Hay, John B., Windsor Medical Hall
        St. Thomas' Parochial Hall
                           Bruce Terrace
140. Jones, Elias, painter and decorator
142. Martin, Jas., & Co., stationers and newsagents
                         Hibernia Terrace
144. Clewlo, W., posting establishment; telephone No. 02256
146. Laurison, J., sexton St. Thomas' Church
...........Cussick Street intersects
                              Hibernia Place
148. Fraser, Alex., plumber and electric bell fitter
150. Vacant
                                Orrington
152. McGale, P., fish monger
154. Fulton, Wm., cycle mechanic
154. Megahy, Jas., confectioner
156. Skelton, T. J., florist and fruiterer
156 to 160. Vacant
...........Eglantine Avenue intersects
162. St. Thomas' Church Rectory - Rev. William Dowse, M.A., T.C.D.
............Malone Avenue intersects
                         Hampton Terrace
180. Kidd, W., builder
   "    Kidd, Miss, costumier
182. McCaull, Dr. Jas., surgeon
184. Oldham, E. W. G., Belfast Bank
186. Quigley, John, painter and decorator
............Windsor Avenue intersects
        Postal Pillar Box
                          Windsor Crescent
196. Carson, W. G., butcher
198. Fulton, Jos., M.D., surgeon
200. McGaffin, Alex., commission agent
202. Boyd, James, manager
...........Derryvolgie Avenue intersects
224. Windsor Presbyterian Church Manse - Rev. John Irwin, M.A., minister. Organist, Carl Leckie, Mus.B; church officer, Stewart Nelson, 1 Surrey Street
        Vacant ground
...........Windsor Park intersects
        Lisburn Road Methodist Church - Rev. T. Scott; res., 40 Wellington Park. Sexton, M. Bradshaw, 29 Surrey Street
                              Sheridan Villa
268. Williams, F. Vawer
...........Adelaide Park intersects
        Postal Pillar Box
                               Greenmount
270. McKee, Saml., M.D., surgeon
                                 Kona Vista
272. McCord, W. R., commercial traveller
                                   Ovoca
274. Walder, Rev. Ernest, minister University Road Moravian Church
        Vacant ground for building
............Cadogan Park intersects
                                 Brookvale
       Grant, Gasper, linen merchant (Jasper in 1907)
                            Hawthorn Cottage
       Vacant
                            Hawthorn Buildings
1, 2. Vacant
   3. Magee, J., posting establishment
                           Marlborough Place
       Marlborough Place Hall
 1a. Hay, Nathan, grain and cheese merchant
   1. Glass, James, agent
   2. Blakely, John, draper
   3. Kirkwood, Martha
   4. McHenry, T., warehouseman
   5. Boyd, Miss
338. Hamilton, William J., Upholsterer and Hardware Merchant
340. Houston, Saml., harness maker
342. Spence, Jas., tobacconist
344. Drain, Mrs. Margt., confectioner
346. Milligan, T., family grocer and wine merchant
...........Marlboro' Park intersects
                          Drumglass House
       Musgrave, Henry, J.P., D.L.
       Musgrave, Edgar
                            Front Lodge
       Parkinson, J., head coachman
                            Back Lodge
       Vacant
..........Cranmore Park intersects
..........Cranmore Avenue intersects
..........Cranmore Gardens intersects
..........Bawnmore Road intersects
..........Lancefield Road intersects
                           Rubyville Terrace
       1. Jelly, James, grocer
       2. Cheetham, A., insurance inspector
                          Osborne Cottages
       Peacock, John Edmond
       Osborne Park Nursery
       Brown, W. J., nurseryman
..........Osborne Park intersects
       Postal Pillar Box
                           Osborne Terrace
   1. Vacant
   2. Beck, Miss
   3. McNeice, Wm., ribbon manufacturer
   4. Harris, Mrs. Elizabeth
   5. Mitchell, Rev. S. P., St. Nicholas' Church of Ireland
   6. Bullick, A., cycle agent
   7. Stokes, Miss
   8. Gray, T. B., clerk
                                 Mitford
       Martin, C. B.
...........Maryville Park intersects
                              Richmond Villas
   1. Kingsmill, A., linen merchant
   2. Martin, J. T., warehouseman
   3. Waddell, J., commercial traveller
                                Roywood
       Gaffikin, Miss
..........Myrtlefield Park intersects
                                Arden Villa
       McConnell, John S.
                               Myrtle Villas
   1. Frazer, Rev. Jas., retired minister
   2. Beck, Dr. W., surgeon
..........Malone Park intersects
                                  Mayfield
       Allibon, George, manager
                                Strathavon
       Shaw, J., commission agent
412. Mackenzie, John, C.E., J.P.
        Malone Presbyterian Church - Rev. A. J. Wilson, minister; residence, The Manse, Malone Park
...........Balmoral Avenue intersects
       Royal Ulster Agricultural Show Grounds - Kenneth Macrae, secretary; office, Balmoral
       Lamp Post Pillar Box here
                                 Westgate
       Anderson, H.
                               Poplar Grove
       Kirker, Thos.
                         Queen Victoria Villas
   1. McKenna, Mrs.
                                  Coolattin
       Gilliland, Mrs.
                               Dulce Domun
       Lynas, H., bookkeeper
       Vacant
       McCoubrey, Moses, labourer
                               Roseneath
       Johnstone, Wm., clerk
       Vacant ground
                                  Roburn
       Robb, Samuel
                                Sicily Villa
       Martin, William
       Martin, Wm., jun., farmer
       McCullough, Robt., labourer
                           Mount Aboo House
       Two houses in course of erection
       Vacant
...........Finaghy Lane intersects
       Finaghy Wall Letter-Box
       End of Belfast City Boundary

Lismain Street
off Ravenhill Avenue

   2. Millar, Hamilton, dairyman
   4. Strang, George, engineer
   6. Neill, Edward, engineer
   8. Gibson, Samuel, carter
 10. Vacant
 12. Nulty, James, van driver
 14. Hamilton, Mrs.
 16. Crossley, Wm., printer
 18. Gillespie, Richard, steward
 20. Douglas, Robt., engineer
 22. Simpson, James, joiner
 24. Brown, William, clerk
 26. McKinley, Wm., furniture agent
 28. Beattie, A. E.
       Vacant ground
                                __________

   1. Vacant
   3. Harper, Robert, brass finisher
   5. Dick, Mrs. Mary
   7. Hoban, Richd., compositor
   9. Watson, William
 11. Millar, David, porter
 13. Graham, Thomas
       Vacant

Lismore Street
London Road to Imperial Street

   2. Elliott, Fras., labourer
   4. Elliott, Geo., labourer
   6. Martin, John, labourer
   8. Vacant
.........Coburg Street intersects
 10. Gillespie, Martha, grocer
 12. Graham, Thomas, brick layer
 14. Hunter, Alex., linen lapper
 16. McJannet, R. W., storeman
 18. Vacant
 20. Smith, Henry, house repairer
 22. King, William, pavior
 24. Vacant
..........Gotha Street intersects
 26. Wilson, W. J., engine driver
 28. Martin, Thomas, labourer
 30. Harrison, James, agent
                               __________

       Loopbridge Weaving Co. Ltd.

Listowel Street
off Ravenhill Avenue

   1. McPherson, Edward, joiner
   3. Getgood, George, shoe maker
   5. Vacant
   7. Roy, Simpson, joiner
   9. Tilson, William, groom
 11. Shand, Robert, joiner
 13. Boyce, David, carpenter
       Vacant ground

Locan Street
off Islandbawn Street

       St. Mary's National Schools - Mary Fagan, principal
   1. Watson, Wm., labourer
   3. Creighton, Wm., clerk
   5. Nutt, Mary
   7. Connor, P. J., sgt., R.I.C.
   9. Connolly, Patk., carpenter
 11. McCoey, Thos., shoe maker
 13. Fryars, William, clerk
 15. Stevenson, Saml., moulder
 17. Fitzpatrick, Jas., engineer
 19. Goodwin, James, salesman
 21. O'Brien, J., pensioner
 23. Delaney, J., iron turner
 25. Crawford, Patrick, labourer
 27. Hawkins, William, labourer
 29. McCarthy, James, beetler
 31. McCabe, Joseph, labourer
 33. Sullivan, Lizzie
 35. Foley, Robt., labourer
 37. Howard, Elizabeth
 38. McGarrity, E., labourer
 41. Trainor, Rose
   "   McGladdery, J., & Sons, brickworks

Lodge Place, New
off New Lodge Road

   1. Cush, Patk., labourer
   3. Trainor, Ann
   5. McKenna, Catherine
   7. Grant, Mary
   9. Bradley, F., labourer
 11. McMannus, Thos., seaman
 13. Gibson, Mary Ann
                               __________

   2. Killyleagh, John, labourer
   4. McConnell, Elizabeth, mill worker
   6. Crawford, Edwd., shoe maker
   8. Murphy, Malachy, plumber
 10. Monaghan, Bernard
 12. McCullough, Mrs.

Lodge Road, New
North Queen Street to Antrim Road

                            [right hand side]
1, 3. McKeown, Felix, publican
   5. Mooney, Mrs., green grocer
   7. McWilliamson, R., labourer
   9. McKeown, Bridget
 11. Hughes, Jas., labourer
13 to 23. St. Malachy's N.S.- Jas. Gormley, principal
 25. Cosgrove, J., labourer
 27. Gibson, Wm., carrier
 29. McLean, Chas., butcher
 31. Kerney, Michael, labourer
 33. Steele, Mary
 35. McQuillan, Mary
 37. Deans, Margaret, spinner
 39. Sherry, Mary, spinner
 41. McMahon, Margaret
 43. Campbell, James, labourer
 45. Lindsay, Thomas, labourer
 47. Duffy, Thomas, labourer
 49. Burns, Arthur, labourer
 51. Weir, Patrick
 53. Bell, Mrs., laundress
 55. Magee, James, labourer
..........Fountain Street North intersects
 57. Steele, Mrs., grocer
 59. Gibson, W., fireman
 61. McConnell, Miss
 63. Hanigan, Mrs.
 65. Horner & Philips, publicans
 67. Roberts, Archibald, labourer
 69. Irvine, Edward, labourer
 71. Haughey, Patk., labourer
 73. McLaverty, H.
 75. Horner, James, pensioner
..........Gardner's Court intersects
 77. McMahon, T., butcher
 79. Mohan, James, butcher
 81. Murray, Jas., pavior
 83. Loughran, Mrs.
 85. Philips, Robt., grocer
..........Ludlow Street intersects
 87. McIlroy, Patk., grocer
 89. Rilley, John, slater
 91. McVeigh, Thomas, labourer
 93. Connolly, Hugh, labourer
 95. O'Neill, Henry, labourer
 97. McNamee, Lizzie
 99. McKnight, Mrs.
                            Trainfield Terrace
99a. Campbell, Felix, baker
101. McLaughlin, Dan., flax dresser
103. Hanna, Wm., baker
105. McMann, Fras., confectioner
...........Trainfield Street intersects
107. Macklin, Hugh, spirit grocer
109. Clarke, F., army pensioner
111. McComb, Patrick, labourer
113. McQuillan, Fras., car driver
115, 117. Cunningham, Andrew, draper
...........Lepper Street intersects
119. Ward, Chas., spirit grocer
121. McKane, Kate, draper
123. Owens, Pat., plumber
125. Dornan, W., blacksmith
127. Quinn, Dan., grocer
129. Jordan, John, builder
131. Duffin, Richard, labourer
133. Gallagher, Annie, draper
135. Fitzsimmons, John, labourer
137. Bradley, Miss, dress maker
139. Cunningham, A., shoe maker
141. Rooney, B., carpenter
143. Morgan, Margaret
145. Fagan, Joseph, R.I.C.
147. Seeds, W. J., tailor
149. Vacant
151. Young, Geo., labourer
153. Mohan, Mary, grocer
155. Hughes, John, fruiterer
157. Quinn, Henry, tailor
159. Stewart, Alex., joiner
161. Ellis, Edward, salesman
163. King, Alex., mechanic
165. Stanfield, Thos., hair dresser
167. Clarke, Fredk., newsagent
169. Mulryne, Patrick, coach builder
171, 173. Lavery, A., pawn broker
...........Edlingham Street intersects
195. Stewart, Jas., engineer
197. McFall, James
199. Robinson, Joseph
201. Kelly, J., draper
203. McCarthy, J., school teacher
205. Simpson, Robert
207. Scarth, Mrs., stitcher
209. O'Kelly, Mary Bridget
211. Parker, J., marble cutter
213. Freil, Wm., grocer
215. Kinsella, Michael, labourer
217. Marshall, Miss, confectioner
219, 221. Vacant
...........Donore Place intersects
223. McDowell, Thos., painter
225. Clarke, James, labourer
225, 227. Vacant (227, 229)
231. Hunter, J., horse shoer
233. McFall, James, furniture maker
235. Vacant
237. Campbell, J., barber
239. Hardy, T., carrier
                               __________

                               [left hand side]
   4. Vacant
   6. Stabling
   8. Campbell, Thos., confectioner
10, 12. Griffith, Peter, publican
 14. McSherry, John, labourer
 16. McDonnell, Rose
 18. Scott, Ellen
 20. Vacant
 22. McGill, Jas., flax dresser
 24. O'Callaghan, Alice
 26. McManus, James, carter
 28. McLoughlin, Jas., labourer
 30. McCrory, John, labourer
 32. McClenaghan, Danl., gardener
..........Bruslee Street intersects
34, 36. Service, David, grocer
 38. McCann, F., shoe maker
 40. The Nonpariel Mineral Water Co.
 42. Liddy, J., labourer
42a. Woods, Susan, grocer
...........Carntall Street intersects
 44. Vacant
 46. Rolleston, Matthew, pork cutter
 48. McAnespie, James, sailor
 50. Macauley, John, boiler maker
 52. McKeown, John, grocer
..........Carnmoney Street intersects
 54. Kilpatrick, S. & J., publicans
 56. McErlaine, Margaret
 58. Vacant
 60. Dugan, Mary
 62. Magee, Wm., publican
..........Pinkerton Street intersects
64, 66. Vacant
 68. McCann, John
 70. O'Neill, Mrs.
       Entrance to Military barracks
...........Lepper Street intersects
110, 112. Cameron, A., grocer
114. O'Hanlon, Geo., posting
116. Convery, Lawrence, furniture remover
118. Donnelly, Patk., labourer
120. O'Neill, G., cooper
122. McKenna, Patk., butcher
124. O'Malley, Lizzie, butcher
126. Hewitt & Co., grocers
128, 130. Allen, E., pawn broker
...........Burlington Street intersects
132. Scott, Alex., grocer
134. Quinn, Margt., draper
136. Duncairn Working Men's Club
..........Arlington Street intersects
138, 140. McIlroy, P., grocer
142, 144. McFerran, R., draper
146. Vacant
148. Graham, H., druggist
...........Hartwell Street intersects
        Duncairn N.S.- H. Graham, principal
..........Shandon Street intersects
156. Strange, Mary, grocer
158. Mulholland, J., bread server
160. Stewart, W. J., fireman
162. Smith, A., sailor
164. McIlhagga, J., car owner
............Singleton Street intersects
166. Flynn, Jas., publican
168. Pickering, William, labourer
170. Crorkin, J., R.I.C., pensioner (Corkin?)
172. Ferguson, Eliza
174. Boland, Mrs.
176. Black, Miss Mary Jane
178. O'Neill, John, car owner
                             Donore House
       Scully, Thomas A.
..........Donore Street intersects
186. James, Mrs.
188. Crowe, Susan
190. Murray, John, publican

Lodge Road, Old
North Street to Crumlin Road

                            [right hand side]
   1. Mercer, R., baker (branch)
   3. Hall, Robt. J., brush and bellows manufacturer
   5. The Criterion Cloth Co. Ltd., merchant tailors
   7. Ellison, Jas., saddler, etc.
   9. Vacant
 11. Gibson, Andrew, bird dealer
 13. Loughran, Patk., hair dresser
15, 17. Beggs, J., boot manufacturers
 19. McGlade, Jos., hairdresser
 21. Old Lodge Road Mission Club Hall
 23. McClelland, Aggie, tobacconist
 25. Mullin, Edward, baker
 27. Loughran, P., butcher
..........Alton Street intersects
29, 31. Kelly, M. J., publican
 33. McGrady, J. & Co., plumber and electrical engineer
35, 37. Torney, Mrs., fruiterer
...........Upton Street intersects
 39. Nugent, Mrs., tobacconist
 41. Murdock, Wm., newsagent
 43. Dennison, J., tea & sugar merchant
 45. Thomas, Joseph, butcher
 47. Smyth, John K., saleroom
..........California Street intersects
 49. Beaumont, S., stationer
 51. Smart, Maggie, confectioner
 53. Melville, Alex., hair dresser
55, 57. Lavery, H., publican
..........Arnon Street intersects
 59. Goodman, B., ice cream saloon
 61. Devlin, Miss, milliner
 63. Crothers, S., insurance agent
 65. Wylie, J., confectioner
...........Stanhope Street intersects
67, 69. Old Lodge Loan Office
 71. Cleland, Mrs., underclothing maker
 73. Collier, Hugh T., grocer
..........Hartley Street intersects
 75. Vacant
 77. McCrea, Mary, confectioner
 79. McCausland, J., litho. printer
 81. Campbell, James, labourer
 83. Duffy, Minnie, fruiterer
 85. Cromie, J., & Son, boot & shoe makers & repairers
..........Broadbent Street intersects
 87. Smith, Edw., publican
 89. McFadden, G., confectioner
 91. Hamilton, T., jeweller
 93. Watson, Hugh, grocer
 95. Vacant
...........Cavour Street intersects
 97. O'Neill, Ed., publican
 99. Louden, Miss, draper
101. Hill, W. G., tobacconist
...........Dagmar Street intersects
103, 105. Poston Bros., grocers
107, 109. Carlisle, S. M., publican
115. Nesbitt, R., china, etc.
117. Charleton, Daniel, publican
..........Denmark Street intersects
        Postal Pillar Box
119, 121. McClelland, D., grocer
123. Porter, Charles, & Co., wholesale stationers, newsagents, and printers
125. Vacant
............Carlisle Street intersects
127. Arbuthnot, A., grocer
129, 131. Bell, C., butcher
133. Fee, Samuel, & Son, house, land and insurance agents
135. Wilson, Thomas, grocer
...........Eglinton Street intersects
137. McGaherty, J., publican
139. Irwin, Mary, draper
141. Christian Meeting-house
143. Martin, A., family grocer
...........Lonsdale Street intersects
145. Adair, Patk., publican
147. Kennedy, Margt., dress maker
149. Beyers, Wm., fruiterer
151. McKernan, Eliza, tobacconist and newsagent
153. McDonald, Alex., confectioner
153. McDonald, A., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
155. Vacant
............Fairview Street intersects
157. Vacant
159. McMurray, Martha
161. Quee, Marshall, butcher
163. Martin, Wm., druggist
165, 167. Sherry, G., grocer
...........Twickenham Street intersects
169. Wilson, David, grocer
171. McGookin, W., tailor
173. Robinson, A. T., dress maker
175. Connolly, M. A., spirit grocer
............Bedeque Street intersects
177. Kingsberry, Wm., grocer
177. Robinson, Alf., butcher
179. McClure, Wm., porter
181, 183. Mullen, Wm., hardware merchant
...........Bradford Street intersects
185. Kelly, M. J., publican
187. Vacant
189. Donnelly, J., publican
...........Florence Place intersects
        Back entrance to County Court House
...........Court Street intersects
193. Armstrong, Mrs., stables
195. Bentley, Robt., colour sergeant R.I.R.
197. Murphy, M., publican
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
        Postal Pillar Box
22, 24. Rapaport, N., draper
...........Peter's Place intersects
 26. Edwards, G., boot manufacturer
 28. McIlroy, Jas., butcher
30, 32. O'Neill, Ed., publican
...........Lower California Street intersects
 34. Doherty & Co., drapers
 36. Boyd, J., provision merchant
 38. Smyth, David, grocer
...........Woodford Street intersects
       Old Lodge Road N.S.- A. Hildidge, principal
...........Lime Street intersects
40, 42. McClean, R., & Sons, provision merchants
 44. Black, Archd., tailor
 46. Tyrie, M., pattern maker
 48. Burns, William, tailor
 50. Hayward, G., commissionaire
 52. Kane, Jas. Alex., joiner
..........Sherbrook Street intersects
 54. Taggart, J., woollen draper
 56. Kenny, Isabella, grocer
 58. Owen, P., boot warehouse
 60. Armstrong & Co., tea and provision merchants
..........Upper Townsend Street intersects
 62. French, W. H., draper
 64. Malcolmson, A., newsagent
 66. Vacant
68, 70. Ward & Co., drapers, hosiers & shirt manufacturers
..........Israel Street intersects
 72. Vacant
 74. McKibben, Jenett, fruiterer
 76. Milliken, D., hair dresser
 78. Mitchell, J. & Co., butcher
 80. McRoberts, Saml., grocer and confectioner
 82. Gorman, Robert, confectioner
 84. McKenna, James, provision merchant
86, 88. McIlwain, D., merchant tailor
 90. Neill, Robert, shop assistant
 92. Kane, William, grocer
..........North Boundary Street intersects
 94. Sloan, Wm., Carlisle Bakery
 96. Gallagher's Fruit Store
 98. Passmore, Jas., butcher
100. Smyth, J., labourer
102. Hill, T., hair dresser
104. McQuitty, Annie, grocer
106. Tosh, John, druggist
108. Tosh, Mrs., hardware merchant
110. Diamond, Mary Alice, confectioner
112. Boyd, Mrs., newsagent
114. Vacant
116. Pollock, Geo., baker
118. O'Rorke, P., fish monger
120, 122. Hamilton, E. J., green grocer
124. Markinson, Thos., restaurant
126. Alderdice, James, fish merchant
128. Green, Isa., confectioner
130. The Glen Laundry and Dye Works - Malcolmson & Co.; works at Newtownards
134, 136. In course of erection
138. Bell, Wm., shoe maker
140. McParlane, Michl., baker
142. Gray, W. J., green grocer
............Leadbetter Street intersects
144. Acheson, T. H., draper
146. McCartney, W. S., shoe maker
148. Deitch, Mrs., tobacconist
150. Jackson, Benjamin, herb drinks & ice cream saln.
152. Vacant
154. Stewart, J. H., grocer
............Foreman Street intersects
156, 158. Millar, Jas., publican
160. White, James, grocer
162. Courtney, Thomas, newsagent
164. Moorhead, T., hair dresser
...........Campbell Street intersects
166. O'Neill, Daniel, butcher
168. Rea, James, joiner
170, 172. McLoughlin, H., publican
...........Conlon Street intersects
174, 176. O'Doherty, D., publican
178. Orr, John, labourer
180. Lazarus, Jacob, grocer
182. Hodes, A., butcher
184. Vacant
186. Scott, James F., teacher
188. Gray, W., paper bag maker
190. Hall, Eliza Jane, confectioner & tobacconist
   "    Hall & Co., bellows & brush manufacturers
192. Adams & Siby, wholesale butter and egg merchants
...........Conlig Street intersects
194. Dickey Bros., grocers
196. Myers, M., butcher
198. Lindsay, J., cellar man
200. McMillan, H., draper
202. Johnston, Jane
204. Neill, Saml., hair dresser
206. Walker, Jas., book binder
208. Hutton, Mrs.
   "    Office for the Registration of Births, Marriages & Deaths (No. 3) - Dr. H. D. Osborne, registrar; J. K. Norwood, assistant registrar
210. Watson, John, tailor
212, 214. Poots, T. S., grocer
   "    Girvin, William
...........Fortingale Street intersects
216. Murray, Thos., slater
218. Telford, G., shoe maker
...........Perth Street intersects
                      Courthouse Terrace
220, 222. Williamson, Charles, publican
224. Baxter, Isaac, clerk
226. Vacant
228. Robinson, Thomas
230. Tuthill, Mary Ann
232. Smith, James, engine driver
234. Clarke, John, saddler
236. McClurg, Jas., bookbinder
238. Vacant
240. Solomon, Jacob, draper
242. Leslie, G., clerk of works
244. Russell, R., carpenter
244. Haddock, Wm. C., grocer
.............Court Street intersects
246, 248. Doherty, Jas., publican
250. Armstrong, Mrs., grocer
...........Glentilt Place intersects
252, 254. Kennedy, Mrs., publican
256. Dowdall, James, street inspector
258. Livingstone, Mrs., butcher
260. Little, Wilhelm
262. Cherry, J., plumber, etc.
                          Tamworth Place
264. McGladdery, Jos., furniture dealer
266. Orr, Frank, moulder
268. Clarke, Miss, dressmaker
270, 270a. Arthur, J. G., pawn broker
                            Comber Place
272. French, J., shoe maker
274. Ireland, James, labourer
276. Templeton, Elizabeth
278. Crosby, T., iron turner
280. Waterworth, R., labourer
282. Orme, D., hair dresser
284, 286. Saunders, A., hardware merchant
288. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch) - Wm. Parker, manager
290. Parker, James, tailor
292. Sibbins, Margaret, stationer & tobacconist
294. McDowell, Isaac, Belfast & Glasgow Bootmaking and Repairing Co.
296. Barry, M., confectioner
298. Seeds, Jas., tobacconist
300. Murtagh, J. & J., publicans

Loftus Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. (side door) Falloon, Thos., grocer
   3. West, Chas., labourer
   5. Legg, W. J., porter
   7. Black, William, clerk
   9. Molloy, Robert, clerk
 11. McKeown, John, fitter
 13. Reid, Robert, storeman
 15. Russell, Alex., millwright
 17. Morrison, Robert, labourer
 19. Moneypenny, W., lighterman
 21. Harkness, John
 23. Duncan, Jas., labourer
 25. Crothers, Robert, boot maker
 27. Craney, Lizzie
 29. Christian, Mrs.
31, 33. Byrne, James, spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. West, John, labourer
   4. Eno, James, carter
   6. Robinson, Hugh, cabinet maker
   8. Thompson, Isaac, driller
 10. Black, Ellen
 12. Burns, James, grocer
..........Beresford Street intersects
 14. Reeves, Eliza
 16. Lilley, Alfred, driller
 18. Wilkinson, Jas. H., labourer
 20. Russell, Wm., iron planer

Lombard Street
High Street to Rosemary Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Orr, Robt. H., & Crossle, solicitors; res., Wm. J. J. Orr, 7 Lower Crescent; John C. Crossle, Anahoe, Ballygawley, Co. Tyrone
                               Second Floor
   "   Robinson, J. Barrett, M.R. Inst. A.I., architect and C.E.
   "   Gibson, T. H., barrister
   "   Millin, S. Shannon, Barrister-at-law; res., Innisfail, Helen's Bay
   "   Ulster Unionist Council and Ulster Constitutional Association - Hon. Secretaries, R. H. Reade, D.L.; Right Hon. Thos. Andrews, W. J. Allen, J.P.; Hon. Treasurer, Colonel Sharman-Crawford, D.L.
   "   Totton, Jackson, accountant
   "   Ulster Loyalist Union - President, Viscount Templetown, J.P., D.L.; res., Castle Upton, Templepatrick; hon. sec., Rev. R. T. Simpson, M.A., John Street Manse, Dungannon; hon. treasurer, W. R. Young, Galgorm Castle, Ballymena
                              Third Floor
   "   Haslett, H., caretaker
   3. Coates, Wm. F., & Co., stock and share brokers, and insurance agents; res., W. F. Coates, Clonallon, Strandtown
   5. Drimmie, David & Sons, secretaries English and Scottish Law Life Office, Phoenix Fire Assurance Company Ltd., National Guarantee Office, and at 41 Lower Sackville Street, Dublin - R. W. Stewart, Resident Inspector
   "   Alexander, Wm., solicitor; res., The Laurels, Donegall Park
                             Second Floor
   5. Crawford, H. M., insurance agent; commissioner for affidavits
   "   Mitchell, A. D., caretaker
   7. Osborne & Barr, stock brokers
   9. Thomas, H. L., hairdresser, perfumer & wigmaker
   "   Macartney & Carey, merchant tailors
 11. Johns, Bates & Johns, solicitors; res., Tyndall S. Johns, Carrickfergus; Edward Bates, St. Columba, Knock, Co. Down
   "   Hamilton, Mrs., caretaker
 13. Maguire, Thos., solicitor; res., Tudor Park, Holywood
   "   Brady, Patrick S., solicitor; res., 43 Prospect Road, Bangor
   "   Donovan, J. T., solicitor; res., Adela Street
   "   Fitzsimons, N., A.R.I.B.A., architect; Tel. No. 952
   "   First Church of Christ - Scientists
   "   Finnigan, J. S., solicitor; Registrar of County Court; res., Bon Accord, Adelaide Park
   "   Ulster Society of Architects - President, J. J. McDonnell, J.P.; hon. sec., W. Hartley Patterson
   "   Teachers' Institute
   "   Caretaker - Wm. Graham
 15. McCance & Co., merchant tailors & outfitters; res., Wm. McCance, Maymount, Rosetta Park
17, 17a. The Monico Wine & Spirit Stores - Proprietor, C. Mulholland
 19. Armstrong, R. J., agent for Stewart & McDonald, Glasgow
   "   McIlroy, Geo., commission agent
 21. McIlroy, John, house and land agent, property broker and valuer; res., Danesfort, The Parade, Donaghadee
23, 25, 27. Branagh & Co., Butchers, Army & Navy Contractors
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
2 to 8. Robb, J., & Co. Ltd., wholesale and retail silk mercers, general drapers, newsagents, stationers, etc.
 10. James, merchant tailor
 12. Belfast Stock Exchange - D. Porter, secretary - caretaker, Mrs. McGovern
12, 14. Rudge Whitworth Ltd. - George M. Gladstone, Ulster Manager
16, 18. Lombard Cafe - Miss Barbour, Manageress
 20. Irish Temperance League (Incorporated 1900) and Irish Temperance Trading League Ltd. Offices - Telephone No. 222; Telegraphic Address, "Temperanee" (Temperance) - Wm. Wilkinson, Sec.; res., College Square East
 22. Graham, Wm., solicitor; res., Glen Rual, Donaghadee
   "   Graham, H., solicitor; res., Glen Rual, Donaghadee
   "   Graham, Jas., solicitor; res., Glen Rual, Donaghadee
                              Second Floor
   "   Boyd, Robt. A., civil engineer & architect
   "   McNair, Wm., engraver & designer
   "   Black, A., photo studio
   "   Tully, Mrs., caretaker
 24. Maginnis, James, clothier

Lomond Avenue
off Holywood Road, Strandtown

   1. Morrison, W. J., smiths' helper
   3. Nelson, Wm., captain
   5. Sloan, Mrs.
   7. McBride, Miss, dress maker
   9. Craig, E., chief engineer
 11. Bell, E. W., foreman pattern maker
 13. Bigley, Miss
 15. Crockard, Hugh, joiner
 17. Forde, R., assistant chemist
 19. McCarthy, James, caulker
 21. Green, James, caulker
 23. Mayne, Samuel, clerk
 25. Ferguson, Jas., iron sorter
 27. Pryce, Irwin, grocer
 29. Aitchison, A., iron moulder
 31. Humphries, T., iron moulder
 33. Beattie, John, smith finisher
 35. Patterson, Wm., painter
 37. McClure, John, joiner
 39. Melville, Wm., engineer
 41. Allen, James, cashier
 43. Craig, William, engineer
 45. Murphy, T., pensioner R.I.C.
 47. Adair, D., painter
 49. Thompson, A., engineer
 51. Robinson, S., caulker
 53. King, Joseph, joiner
 55. Brown, Robert, clerk
 57. Dornan, S., ser. R.I.C.
 59. Mears, Richd., engineer
 61. Lindsay, Wm. J., carpenter
 53. Smith, William H., foreman brass finisher (63)
 65. Fleming, David, driller
 67. Russell, Henry, engineer
 69. Lemon, J., plater
 71. Drummond, J., piano tuner
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Miller, Henry, boiler maker
   6. Anderson, Samuel, pawn broker
   8. Stone, Andrew, grocer
 10. Thompson, Miss
 12. Steele, J., draughtsman
 14. McCourt, Edw., joiner
 16. Guthrie, Jas., druggist
 18. Morton, Hugh, plater
 20. Mathers, Robert, clerk
 22. McCord, Thos., Post Office Official
 24. Fowler, Wm., manager
 26. Keith, Mrs.
 28. Mitchell, Charles, foreman carriage builder
 30. Dunn, Miss
 32. Edgar, Joseph, draper's assistant
 34. McCormac, Mrs. Elizabeth
 36. McMullan, D., grocer
 38. Campbell, Robert T., clerk
 40. Murray, Miss, dressmaker
 42. Gordon, William, engineer
 44. Donovan, Thomas, chief officer mercantile marine
       Wilton, G. R., con. R.I.C.
       Lomond Avenue National School - Wm. McGaw, principal

Lomond Street
off Lomond Avenue, Strandtown

   2. Wright, John F., engineer
   4. McCabe, Jas., con. R.I.C.
   6. McBride, John, painter
   8. Mathews, Joshua, painter
 10. McClure, Mrs.
 12. McClure, Saml., labourer
 14. Kerr, John

London Road
off My Lady's Road

   1. McWilliams, Mrs. Mary
   3. Walker, John, labourer
   5. Joyce, James, labourer
   7. McCann, Thos., tailor
   9. Hollstead, Henry, baker (Holstead)
 11. Weir, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 13. Jamison, Isabella
 15. Campbell, S., salesman
 17. Murphy, P., clerk
 19. Nicholson, Jas., labourer
 21. Lorimer, W., iron turner
 23. Irwin, Mrs.
 25. Young, William
 27. Miller, Margaret
29, 31. Hill, John, grocer
..........Donard Street intersects
 33. Brown, Geo., labourer
 35. Clarke, Wm., driller
 37. McCann, J., linen lapper
 39. Wightman, R., baker
 41. Tate, D. H., coppersmith
 43. Maxwell, R. J., harbour constable
 45. Gilmore, Mary
 47. Major, Thomas, gardener
 49. Vacant
 51. Weir, John, labourer
 53. Devlin, Sarah
 55. Gregg, William
...........London Street intersects
...........Roslyn Street intersects
   2. Johnston, Eliza Ann, grocer
   4. Anderson, Wm., bread server
   6. Kelly, Jos., stone cutter
   8. Auld, Annie
 10. Doak, Saml., plumber
 12. Ringland, W., bread server
 14. McKee, M., book binder
 16. Craig, Ellen
 18. Donaldson, Mrs. Emily
 20. McCartney, Wm., labourer
 22. McDowell, John
 24. Craig, J., pattern maker
 26. Johnston, Wm.
 28. Woods, John, bread server
 30. Beattie, Saml., checker
 32. McIlwrath, Prudence
 34. Mears, Louisa
 36. Patterson, Jas., carter
 38. Burns, Robert, labourer
 40. McKenna, Patrick, R.I.C.
 42. Wasson, Saml., foreman
 44. McKeown, F., bread server
 46. McNeilly, Jas., bread server
 48. Burns, Joseph, labourer
 50. Andrew, J., blacksmith
..........Lismore Street intersects

London Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Haines, Nurse, midwife
   3. Hall, John
   5. Elliott, George, trimmer
   7. Logan, Samuel, fitter
   9. Camlin, Wesley, cutter
 11. McCormick, Miss Agnes J.
 13. Donohoe, Patk., R.I.C.
 15. Murdie, John, draper
 17. Gilbert, P., engineer
 19. Atkinson, J., sample maker
..........Cappy Street intersects
 21. Sloan, J. B., clerk
 23. Miscampbell, J., boiler maker
 25. McIlveen, John, fitter
 27. Morrison, Samuel
 29. Dunlop, Agnes
 31. Christie, Jas., grocer|
...........Ravenhill Street intersects
 33. Jennings, Thos. P., R.I.C.
 35. Melling, Joseph, labourer
 37. Mackey, W. H., grocer's assistant
 39. McComb, Saml., painter
 41. Lucas, R., carpenter
 43. Eakin, Jas., harbour constable
 45. Crone, Richard, tailor
 47. Marks, Mrs. Eva
 49. Flood, Mrs.
 51. Burns, Edward, store keeper
 53. Dilles, John, rivetter
 55. Kyle, Geo., commission agent
 57. Miskimmon, D., van man
 59. McConnell, W. J., brick layer
 61. McEniny, J. J., R.I.C. (McEring, J. J., R.I.C. in 1907)
 63. McMorris, J., sergt. R.I.C.
                               __________

   2. Walker, Jas., storekeeper
   4. Lavelle, M., R.I.C.
   6. Acheson, H., harbour constable
   8. Gilmore, Maggie
 10. Spratt, Chas., flesher
 12. Adair, Mrs. Rebecca
 14. Finlay, Saml., shoe maker
 16. Robinson, James, cooper
 18. Holly, Walter, tailor
 20. Stewart, Mrs. Elizabeth
 22. Gemfrey, William, baker
 24. Lilburn, Saml., labourer
 26. McNally, Patrick, joiner
 28. Patterson, J., provision assistant
 30. Callaby, Thomas, R.I.C. (Callily, Thos. R.I.C. in 1907)
 32. Harper, W. J., joiner
 34. Woodside, J., warehouseman
 36. Walsh, Michael, R.I.C.
 38. Allen, Mrs. Sarah
 40. Elliott, Jos., lamp lighter
 42. Dunwoody, Mrs. Margaret
 44. Caulfield, Mary Ann
 46. Ellis, Henry, harbour constable
 48. Hunter, Henry, insurance agent
 50. Meadows, John, pattern maker
 52. Stevenson, John, tea blender
 54. Long, Edmund, joiner
 56. Jordan, Wm., linen lapper
 58. Todd, Charles, engine driver
 60. Goudy, John, cabinet maker
 62. Courtney, Edw., bread server
 64. Cumberland, J., pork cutter
 66. Stevenson, Andw., tailor
 68. Gill, Mrs. Esther
 70. Marrs, Mrs. Margaret (Mars in 1907)
 72. Sloan, Margaret
 74. Allen, Richard, waiter
 76. Houston, John, carter
 78. Vacant
 80. Doherty, Bernard, spirit grocer (Dorothy, Bernard, spirit grocer in 1907)

Long Lane
Church Street to North Street

   1. Bell, Robert James, printer and stationer
                               __________

2, 4. Purdy, Wm. J., publican (side door)
   6. Andrews, J., shop fitter
   8. Camlin, William, coffin maker
 10. Watson, John & Co., stores
 12. Bell & Mayrs Ltd., stores
14, 16. Dobbin, Wm. & Co. Ltd., stores

Lonsdale Street
Old Lodge Road to Crumlin Road

                             Lonsdale House
   1. McKee, John, venetian blind manufacturer
   3. Livingstone, R. J., insurance agent
   5. Herron, Samuel, saddler
   7. McClure, S., pawn broker
   9. Harris, B., & Co.
 11. Muscatt, R., draper
 13. Morgan, John, salesman
 15. Whiteside, Robert
 17. Taylor, C. A., costumier
 19. Gambier, T. C., professor of languages & drawing
 21. Bell, Miss Sarah Jane
 23. Kerns, P., saddler
 25. Johnston, George, foreman
 27. Bambridge, Elizabeth
 29. McClean, Mrs.
 31. Doherty, Jas., shop keeper
 33. Ramsey, Mrs.
 35. Frazer, Mrs.
 37. Bell, Mrs. Harriett
 39. Hewitt, John, seed man
 41. Bell, Clement, butcher
 43. Culbert, R., bookkeeper
 45. Rosenfield, Solomon
 47. Stewart, Jane
 49. Welch, Robt., M.R.I.A., Irish views publisher
 51. Brown, Robert, R.I.C.
 53. Dimblely, H., commercial traveller (Dimbleby)
 55. Brown, John, warehouseman
 57. Beattie, Ada
 59. Adair, Patk., publican
                              __________

   2. Calvert, J., commission agent
2a, 4. Vacant
   6. McMeekin, Mrs. Mary
   8. Low, Walter C., insurance manager
 10. Vacant
 12. Chism, John A., engineer
 14. Hewitt, Isaac, joiner
 16. Osborne, Samuel, salesman
 18. Keller, Alex., traveller
 20. O'Driscoll, Ptk., head waiter
 22. Vacant
24, 34. Eglinton Street N.S.- Knight, W., principal
 36. Vacant
 38. Maxwell, Wm., secretary Belfast City Mission
 40. Mogey, Mrs.
 42. Campbell, Mrs.
 44. Cloughley, Robert
 46. Tosh, Susan
 48. Belshaw, Phoebe
 50. Robinson, R., traveller
 52. Hull, Hugh
 54. Henderson, J. A. D., Customs
56, 58. Vacant
60, 62. Stewart, J., coal merchant
 64. Martin, A., grocer

Lord Street
Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road

       Lord Street National Schools - Jas. Watson, principal senior school; Mrs. Kell, principal infant school
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
   1. O'Neill, John, publican
   3. McBride, Thos., painter & decorator
..........Chatsworth Street intersects
   5. Grant, Jas., fireman
   7. McDowell, Mrs. Margaret
9, 11. McDowell, Hugh, grocer
..........Paxton Street intersects
..........Epworth Street intersects
..........Kingswood Street intersects
..........Trillick Street intersects
 53. Steele, David, baker
 55. Steele, Daniel, fitter
 57. McCall, John, labourer
 59. Steele, John, bread server
 61. Millar, James, shipwright
 63. Pennington, Wm., labourer
 65. Ballance, John, labourer
 67. Fisher, Jas., labourer
 69. Lavery, Minnie
 71. Watson, John, labourer
 73. Johnston, John, labourer
 75. Spence, James, fitter
 77. Titterington, Joseph, labourer
 79. Fisher, Margaret
 81. Ireland, Joseph, shoe maker
 83. Wilton, William, labourer
 85. Price, Thomas, labourer
87 to 91. Vacant
 93. Reid, Thomas, labourer
 95. Allister, Thos., labourer
 97. Robinson, Richard, labourer
 99. Vacant
101. Clarke, John, painter
103. Millar, John, labourer
105. Morrison, William, labourer
107. Finlay, William, carter
109. Donnelly, Peter, labourer
111. Vacant
113. Doherty, John, rope spinner
115. Moore, William, carter
117. McKinney, Mary
119. Boyd, George, driller
121. Smith, Robt., shipwright
123. Lilley, Moses, labourer
125. McCarron, Bridget
127. Simpson, Ann
                               __________

...........Thorndyke Street intersects
   2. Albert, Robert, labourer
   4. Gilmore, Jas., spirit grocer
...........Constance Street intersects
       Vacant ground
18, 20. McEneany, Patrick, publican (St. Helen's Bar)
...........Edith Street intersects
 24. Burrows, Wm., labourer
 26. Vacant
...........Dufferin Street intersects
 32. Quinn, Edwd., shoe maker
 36. McSalvay, Allen, joiner (McSaveny, Allan in 1907)
 38. Cromie, John, salt merchant
..........Haig Street intersects
        Vacant ground
44, 46. Sinclair, J., grocer
...........Kingswood Street intersects
 48. Maguiness, Robert, grocer (Maginnis in 1907)
 50. Irvine, David John, labourer
...........Trillick Street intersects
       Leadley Memorial National School - John Singleton, principal senior; Miss Davidson, principal infants (Davison and Ledley in 1907)
 80. Andrews, Robt., confectioner
 82. Eldwood, James, labourer
 84. Fullerton, Alexander, labourer
 86. Cooke, George, painter
 88. Rosemond, Ben., brick layer
 90. Monaghan, John, labourer
 92. Johnston, Thomas, labourer
94 to 98. Vacant
............Temple Street intersects
100. Graham, Rolland, labourer (Ronald in 1907)
102. Murtagh, Ross, labourer
104. Elwood, James, labourer
106. Ingram, Robert, labourer
108. Perry, Robt., blacksmith
110. McCamley, William John, coal merchant
112. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
114. Cockcroft, Henry, grocer
116. Drennan, James, labourer
118. Vacant
120. McKinley, John, labourer
122. Wallace, Sarah
124. Edmonds, Robt. Jas., labourer
126. Dempsey, Jas., butcher
128, 130. Fairley, Jos., dairyman
132. McCormick, Elizabeth
134. Murtagh, William, labourer (Murdock, Wm., labourer in 1907)
136. Speers, William J., seaman
138. Vacant
140. Hetterington, Jas., labourer (Hetherington in 1907)
142. Dick, Chas., motorman
144. Hunter, Wm., labourer
146. Clawson, John, builder
        Side door

Lorne Street
from Tate's Avenue to Edinburgh Street

       Ulsterville Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. Thomas Rodgers, B.A.; res., 43 Malone Avenue. Church Officer, David McKee, 101 Edinburgh Street

Lorton Street
Westmoreland Street to Cumberland Street

   1. Dunlop, W. J., labourer
   3. Walker, Geo., labourer
   5. Hamilton, Robt., blacksmith
   7. White, George, boot finisher
   9. Vacant
 11. McClurg, John, labourer
 13. Thompson, Rebecca, spinner
 15. Coulter, Wm., carter
 17. Campbell, R. J., carter
 19. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 21. Harris, David, rivetter
 23. Maxwell, David, tailor
 25. Kinkaid, Jas., labourer
 27. McCullough, Saml., boot maker
 29. Higginson, H., labourer
 31. Johnston, Robt., labourer
 33. McAteer, Wm., joiner
 35. Templeton, Wm., plumber
 37. Templeton, Geo., moulder
 39. Duncan, Jas., bundler
 41. Houston, Lewis, brick layer
 43. Spence, George, labourer
 45. Morris, W. E., labourer
                             __________

   2. Davis, James, carter
   4. King, Edward, labourer
   6. Anderson, George, labourer
   8. McKinney, John, brass moulder
..........Forsythe Street intersects
 20. Gilmore, J., coachman
 22. Houston, Elizabeth
 24. Vacant
 26. O'Prey, Jas., labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Carlisle, Wm., basket maker
 32. Adair, James, labourer
 34. Haveron, W. T., labourer
 36. Brown, Samuel, yard man
 38. Kirkwood, John, labourer
 40. Hawthorne, David, upholsterer
 42. Vacant
 44. Shannon, Hugh, carpenter
 46. Moore, James, labourer

Lothair Avenue
Atlantic Avenue to Oceanic Avenue

   1. Young, Miss
   3. McFarland, Mrs.
   5. Harcourt, S. J., clerk
   7. Lynas, Wm., clerk
   9. Anderson, Mrs. Sarah
 11. Johnston, H.
 13. Spence, Jos., engineer
 15. Dougan, W. J., supt. Prudential
 17. McKay, Miss
 19. Alexander, Mary
 21. Esler, D., bread server
 23. Morrison, J., brass founder
 23. McKee, John, compositor
 25. Matthews, Wm., waiter
 27. Magill, Mrs.
 29. Vacant
 31. Martin, Margaret Jane
 33. Freeland, H., manager
 35. McMillan, J., teacher N.S.
 37. Carnahan, Mrs.
 39. Stevenson, Jno., pensioner
 41. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Falls, Mrs. M.
   4. Humphries, Alex., traveller
   6. Caldwell, Alex., clerk
   8. Lamble, Thos., foreman
 10. Fullerton, Mrs.
 12. Cree, Arthur
 14. McCann, Joseph, merchant
 16. Morton, Mrs. Alice
 18. Montgomery, S., carpenter
20, 22. Vacant
 24. Decourcey, Mary E.
 26. Lunnebach, Otto, teacher of languages
 28. Grainger, Mrs. J.
 30. McClure, David, clerk
 32. Vacant
 34. Murray, Kathleen
 36. Graham, Elizabeth
38, 40. Vacant
 42. Kennedy, Mrs. M.

Loudon Street
Boundary Street to Dover Street

 11. Reilly, William John, labourer
 13. O'Neill, William, labourer
 15. McDonnell, Jas., waste merchant
 17. Kyles, William, labourer
 19. Murphy, John, labourer
 21. McDonnell, Edward, labourer
                               __________

 12. Hewitt, Patrick, labourer
 14. Todd, Robert, dealer
 16. Finn, Patrick, labourer
 18. Giles, William, labourer
 20. Fox, James, dealer
 22. Killen, Thomas, labourer
 24. Erskine, S., pig dealer

Loughview Street
(No.1)
off Frazer Street

   1. Gilles, James, labourer
   3. Carron, James, labourer
   5. Doherty, William, labourer
9 to 43. Vacant

Loughview Street
(No. 2.)
off Crumlin Road, Ballysillan

   1. Gribbin, Thos., labourer
   3. McCullough, S., printer
   5. Young, Joseph, carter
   7. McIlwrath, J., labourer
   9. Connor, Robt., bleacher

Loughview Terrace
off Skegoniel Avenue

   1. Hamilton, John, engineer
   2. Lawther, J., draughtsman
   3. Kennedy, Thos., engineer
   4. Logan, Jas., loftsman
   5. Campbell, Geo., mechanic

Louisa Street
from Oldpark Road to Ewart's Row

   1. McClaverty, D., labourer
   3. Armstrong, W., mechanic
   5. Thompson, James, fitter
   7. King, Thos., labourer
   9. Larmour, Archd., labourer
 11. McLoughlin, Wm., labourer
 13. McKay, Mrs.
 15. McAlister, Thos., caulker
 17. Millar, James, porter
 19. Magee, Jos. A., postman
 21. Nugent, Henry, labourer
 23. Smeeton, Elizabeth
 25. Vacant
 27. Ralph, John, fitter
 29. Loughran, Jas., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Hughes, Wm. J., traveller
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Humphry, James, labourer
 41. Ash, Thomas, brick layer
 43. Vacant
 45. McNeill, Owen, publican
47 to 51. Blackwood, W., cab driver
 53. Vacant
 55. Knox, Ellen
 57. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 59. Dorrian, Patk., tailor
 61. Hunter, Thos., carpenter
 63. Soraigh, Mary Ann
 65. McAlister, Alex., tailor
 67. Moffat, Wm., driller
 69. Vacant
 71. Brooks, John, labourer
 73. Vacant
 75. Hood, Wm., printer
 77. Vacant
 79. Gore, Wm., labourer
 81. McDowell, M., confectioner
..........Glenpark Street intersects
 83. Kirkwood, Jas., mechanic
 85. Vacant
 87. Thompson, Wm., packer
 89. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 91. Crothers, Saml., bundler
 93. Vacant
 95. McMichael, A., labourer
 97. Ingram, Alex., labourer
 99. Graham, Sarah
101. Irvine, James, labourer
103. Scott, John, labourer
105. Morrison, R., labourer
107. Parkes, John, oiler
109 to 115. Yard
117. Hughes, Jos., platers' helper
119. Roan, Maggie, sweeper
121. Bond, Samuel, labourer
123. McCallum, Jno., platers' helper
125. Robinson, Alex., labourer
127. Kerr, T., brick layer
129. Boyd, Wm., boiler maker
131. Crothers, M., hackle setter
133. Majury, W., labourer
135. Vacant
                               __________

 2a. Robinson, Jas., van man
   2. McGuigan, Wm., carter
   4. McQueen, Robt., carter
   6. Wilkinson, Nelson, labourer
   8. Cole, P., labourer
 10. Hanna, Saml., beamer
 12. Moore, Andw., lamp lighter
 14. Bell, Samuel, labourer
 16. Clulow, Benjamin, labourer
 18. Lockhart, R., labourer
 20. Cumberland, J., fireman
 22. Moles, Mrs. Sarah
 24. Hamilton, Agnes
 26. Hunter, Miss
 28. McGreevy, Mrs.
 30. Stewart, Alex., carter
 32. Conroy, John, engineer
...........Baden Powell Street intersects
 34. McMurtry, Mrs.
 36. Rogers, Agnes
 38. Anderson, A., glazier
 40. Vacant
..........Linwood Street intersects
 48. Shannon, J., grocer
 50. McCaffery, Samuel, labourer
 52. Streight, Samuel, storeman
 54. Calwell, Thomas, carpenter
 56. Rock, Thomas, shoe maker
 58. Vacant
 60. Duffy, William, labourer
 62. Vacant
..........Enniskillen Street intersects
 64. Vacant
..........Druse Street intersects
66, 68. Kerr, John, card cutter
 70. Vacant
 72. Moore, John, card cutter
 74. Gallagher, Henry, publican
..........Lebanon Street intersects
76, 78. Loughead, J. J., grocer
 80. Black, Margaret
 82. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 84. Kelso, Margaret
 86. Crymble, Jas., labourer
 88. Beckett, Robt., spindle turner
 90. Clarke, Robt., carter
92, 94. Corbett, John, grocer
 96. Bamford, John, labourer
 98. Shields, William, labourer
100. McPhearson, D., weaver
102. McNiece, Wm., labourer
104. Powell, John, labourer
106. Johnstone, James, hods man
108, 110. Vacant

Lovett Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. Campbell, Jas., labourer
   3. Emerson, Thomas
   5. Vacant
7, 9. Whitside, S., dairyman
11, 13. Carter, Henry, carrier
                               __________

   2. McCabe, Mrs.
   4. Vacant
   6. Lindsay, Charles, labourer
   8. Salvation Army quarters - Greenfield, adjutant
 10. Burns, Wm., baker
 12. McBride, Robt., labourer
 14. McAuley, James, motorman

Lower Lodge Avenue
off Oldpark Road

       Lower Lodge Factory - J. S. Brown & Co. Ltd.
       Wiley, William

Lowry Street
off Seaforde Street

   1. Graham, D., labourer
   3. Adams, Walter, rivetter
   5. O'Kane, John, labourer
   7. Brennan, Wm., labourer
   9. Bradley, John, labourer
 11. McVicker, G., joiner
 13. Wylie, Joseph
 15. Kinsella, Michael, shipwright
 17. Henderson, Mrs. Isabella
 19. Gillespie, Robert, motorman
 21. Bradley, Wm., labourer
 23. Simms, T., rivetter
 25. Gibney, Peter P., labourer
 27. McConvey, N., railway porter
 29. Curran, G., labourer
 31. Gamble, Mrs. Catherine
 33. Corr, James, coal dealer
                              __________

   2. Davis, Mary Ann
   4. Bole, Mary
   6. Hilland, Jas., labourer
   8. Carson, Ellen
 10. Murphy, Stephen, clerk
 12. O'Neill, John, labourer
 14. McGovern, Geo., tram conductor
 16. McGrillen, Charles, carter
 18. Vacant
 20. Foster, Frederick, labourer
 22. Gibney, Elizabeth
       St. Matthew's Convent Schools

Low's Court
off Magee's Lane

   1. Best, James, labourer
   3. McIvor, E., labourer
                               __________

   2. Treanor, Bernard, labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Berry, James, labourer
   8. Hammond, George, carter

Lucknow Street
Kashmir Road to Cupar Street

   1. Lewesley, H. J., moulder
   3. McCullough, Patrick, flax dealer
   5. Rainey, Robert, iron turner
   7. McKearney, Edw., carpenter
   9. Vacant
 11. McCallister, James, labourer
 13. Heffron, Lizzie
 15. McCrory, John, labourer
 17. Witts, Walter, baker
 19. McCurry, Samuel, labourer
 21. Wilson, Sarah
 23. McCallon, Robert, cooper
 25. Cregan, Michael, bundler
 27. Sharkey, John, rougher
 29. Kilpatrick, Samuel, labourer
 31. Hughes, J., fitter
 33. Lavelle, Patrick, labourer
 35. Taggart, Thomas, labourer
 37. Mullan, John, flax dresser
 39. Larkin, Annie (Harkin, Mrs. in 1907)
 41. Mulholland, Henry, moulder
 43. McGinn, Joseph, rougher
                              __________

   2. Bannon, Mary
   4. Donnelly, John, labourer
   6. McConnell, Mary
   8. Vacant
 10. Wilson, James, labourer
 12. Garvey, Bernard, packer
 14. McDermott, Merrion, labourer
 16. Hillis, James, labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. McGuinness, John, labourer
 22. Boyges, William, labourer
 24. Maguire, Catherine
 26. McKernan, Patrick, labourer
 28. Delargy, Henry, carter
 30. Caulfield, John, labourer
..........Benares Street intersects

Ludlow Street
New Lodge Road to Hardinge Street

   1. Duffy, Rose
   3. Smith, James, labourer
   5. McKeown, Hannah, spinner
   7. McGeown, John, labourer
   9. Russell, Edw., labourer
                               __________

   2. McIlroy, P., grocer
4, 6. Vacant
   8. O'Neill, James, labourer
 10. O'Neill, Mrs.
 12. Maskey, Mary
 14. Sweeny, James, labourer
 16. Mullen, Mary
 18. McGrath, Annie
 20. McGibbon, John, labourer

Luke Street
off Northumberland Street

   2. Brown, Sarah, dealer

Lyle Street
Crumlin Road to Agnes Street

   1. Bell, Jas., grocer (side door)
   3. Bell, S., rivetter
   5. McClenaghan, Wm. J., labourer
   7. Russell, J., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Cowan, Francis, labourer
 13. Barry, David, horse shoer
 15. Gateway
 17. Brown, Thomas
 19. Smith, Andw., engineer
 21. Marshall, J., meter inspector
 23. Watters, John J., tenter
 25. Morrow, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Rea, Ellen
   4. Hunt, William, labourer
   6. Jackson, G. R.
   8. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 10. Campbell, Jane
 12. Duncan, Edith
14a. Sterrett, William, mangle roller turner
 14. Coburn, Maggie
 16. Birney, Jas., blacksmith
 18. Donovan, J., clerk
 20. Barry, David, horse shoer

Lynmouth Street
off Springfield Road

no houses built yet

Lyons Street
off Rotterdam Street

   1. Bittles, Wm., pavior
   3. Craig, Wm. J., holderup
 3a. Lyttle & McClean's stores
   5. Bittles, Robt., pavior
   7. Barbour, Thomas, labourer
   9. Sloan, James, labourer
 11. Easton, J., carter
 13. Boyd, T. W., painter
 15. McKeag, Thos., fireman (McKaig in 1907)
 17. Elliott, Wm., labourer
 19. Patterson, Miss Lillian
                              __________

   2. Henry, David, labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Croker, Edwin, carter
   8. Stephens, Albert, cooper
 10. Gray, James, labourer
 12. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Bittles, Albert, pavior
 18. Vacant
 20. McCaw, Mary, grocer
 22. Doherty, R., plasterer
 24. McClintock, Jas., painter
 26. Edgar, Mrs. Agnes
 28. Elliott, Wm. J., rivetter
 30. Wright, Mrs. Catherine