LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

email any queries titled 'Good Luck' to    meems@marylennon.co.uk

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg)  (Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  ( I J K)

(Lab - Lim) (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May) (Mea - Myr)  -   ( N O P)  -  (Q R)  -  (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

Beverley Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   1. Murphy, S. Jas., moulder
   3. English, Saml., french polisher
   5. Kennedy, Patk., brass finisher
   7. Kingsberry. Saml., engine driver
   9. Anderson, Wm., driller
 11. Graham, Matilda
.........Penrith Street intersects
 13. Bell, Thos. Andrew, porter
 15. Brady, Wm., iron turner
 17. Wallace, Annie
 19. Watson, T., constable, R.I.C.
 21. Thompson, J., carpenter
.........Crosby Street intersects
 23. Bryon, Matilda (Byron)
 25. McNeill, Geo., time keeper
 27. Boyle, Daniel, belt sewer
 29. Harkness, Gilbt., wheelwright (Gilbert)
 31. Flannigan, John, plater
.........Wigton and Percy Streets intersect
 33. Side door
 35. Hogg, Rebecca
 37. Reid, Sarah, smoother
 39. Shaw, Edward, sawyer
 41. Proctor, Eliza
 43. Dunseath, Wm. Jas., labourer
 45. Walters, Mary
 47. Frazer, Wm., blacksmith
..........Carlow Street intersects
 49. Griffith, John, brick layer
 51. Templeton, W., house painter
 53. Burke, Saml., shipwright
 55. McCormack, J., engine driver
 57. Shields, John, wireman
 59. McRoberts, Sarah, smoother
 61. Giveen, Robert, wireman
 63. Fowler, Annie
 65. Nicholl, Lena
 67. Stewart, Jos., seaman
 69. Harvey, Archibald, turner
 71. Kirkwood, George, labourer
 73. Faulkner, John, labourer
 75. Kirkwood, Maggie
 77. Cahey, Hugh, flax dresser
 79. Miller, John, packer
                              __________

   2. Farrell, John, R.I.C., constable
   4. Kirkwood, John, tenter
   6. Kidd, Samuel, fitter
   8. Holden, Wm., iron turner
 10. McHenry, D., linen lapper
 12. Hogg, Agnes, confectioner
 14. Thompson, W., iron moulder
 16. Neill, James, moulder
 18. Taylor, W., brass finisher
 20. Young, Alex., smith
 22. Rea, Margaret
 24. Corken, Saml. R., file grinder
 26. Vacant
 28. Osborne, Jas., despatch clerk
 30. Spence, Wm., plater
 32. Frampton, Mary
 34. Milligan, Sarah
 36. Garston, Moore, clerk
 38. Andrews, Margaret
 40. Bradley, Samuel, sexton Albert St. Presbyterian Church Lecture Hall
..........Percy Street intersects
 46. Taylor, William R., pattern maker
 48. Shanks, Jas., carpenter
 50. McFettridge, Saml., painter
 54. Cummings, W., flax dresser
 56. Moore, S., hotel assistant
 58. Mitchell, Wm., engineer
 60. Cahoon, Lizzie
 62. Gray, Thos., moulder
 64. Hunter, John, brick layer
 66. Campbell, James, carter
68, 70. McKinney, D., carrier
 72. Arbuckle, Jas., paper ruler
 74. McCaw, W., pattern maker
 76. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 78. Boyd, Hugh, compositor
 80. Curry, Henry, baker
82, 84. Finlay, Wm. John, furniture remover
 86. Fryers, Robert, mechanic
 88. Johnston, R., stationer
 90. Anderson, J., carpenter
 92. Worthington, Annie

Bilton Place
off Wilson Street

   1. Cree, Hugh
   3. Burns, William, labourer
   5. Cunningham, Alex., boot maker
   7. Hill, Fred, labourer
   9. McDowall, J. C., hall porter
 11. McDowell, Miss Agnes
 13. Jones, Jane
                                __________

   2. Cunningham, W. A., shoe maker, Side door
   4. Duffy, Agnes
   6. Davis, M., iron turner
   8. Adams, William, painter
 10. Vacant

Bisley Street
Ambleside Street to Matchett Street

   1. Mercer, Saml., iron moulder
   3. Gilmore, James, engineer
   5. Whiteside, Robt., labourer
   7. Kidd, Joseph, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Vacant
 13. Vacant
 15. McMeekin, John, labourer
 17. Biggerstaff, William, baker
 19. McCully, Sarah
 21. O'Hara, J., baker
 23. McCullough, Robt., brick layer
 25. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 27. McCully, Arthur, sawyer
 29. Milligan, Alfred, plater's helper
 31. Armstrong, William
                             __________

   2. Pride, Thomas, labourer
   4. Cairns, Richd., flax dresser
   6. Holmes, William, labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Ferguson, Jas., cloth passer
 12. Kirkpatrick, W., machine man
 14. Crossen, Johnstone, labourer
 16. McCann, George, painter
 18. Vacant
 20. Craig, W., labourer
 22. Beattie, Alexander, assistant preparing master
 24. Hamilton, J. E., labourer
 26. Barr, Alex., labourer
 28. Clarke, Wm. J., rivetter
 30. Wright, Thos., labourer
 32. West, John, labourer

Blackwater Street
Grosvenor Road to Little Distillery Street

   3. Hughes, Mrs.
   5. Greive, James, gas fitter
   7. Boyd, Thomas, labourer
   9. Meehan, Jane
 11. Shiels, Michael, hotel porter
 13. Todd, Sarah Jane
 15. Warwick, Saml., labourer
 17. Kerr, Robt., packer
 19. Hughes, Patrick, labourer
 21. Bradley, C.
                               __________

   2. Callaghan, John, tobacco worker
   4. Rainey, Wm. John, labourer
   6. Mallon, Wm., compositor
   8. Bickerstaff, Nath., driller
 10. Bingham, Henry, labourer
 12. French, John, checker
 14. Rodgers, Nath., labourer
 16. McAvoy, Wm. H., labourer
 18. Phillips, John, labourer
 20. McGreavy, Patrick, carter
 22. Paxton, Eliza, house keeper

Blackwood Street
off Deramore Avenue

   1. Finnigan, Hugh
   3. Seymour, John, painter
   5. Sevey, Martha
   7. Weir, Thomas, slater
   9. McMahon, Thos., grocer
 11. Fisher, James, joiner
 13. Fleming, Wm., electrotyper
 15. Ferguson, William
 17. Compston, Wm., baker
 19. Higgins, Martin, gardener
 21. Mason, Wm. J., tailor
 23. Gould, Thomas, baker
 25. Dogherty, Jas., shirt and collar manufacturer
 27. Roberts, Wm., farm labourer
 29. Cook, Wm., joiner
 31. Milligan, Anne
 33. Howie, John, labourer
 35. Forsythe, T., warehouseman
..........Derlett Street intersects
 37. Daisy, Patrick, labourer
 39. Cronne, Thos.
 41. Masterson, Patk., R.I.C.
 43. Orr, Chas., engineer
 45. Kirkpatrick, Joseph, flesher
 47. Whiteside, Mrs. M.
 49. Mulholland, John, fitter
 51. Crawford, John, baker
 53. Green, Robert, fitter
 55. Greer, Thos., brick layer
                              __________

   2. Simpson, E.
   4. Hill, Alexander, mason
   6. Stewart, John, caretaker of Ormeau Bowling Green
   8. Downey, Andrew, stone cutter
..........Elmwood Street intersects
 10. Graham, James, tram conductor
 12. Fulton, Alex., brick layer
 14. Kennedy, W., blacksmith
 16. Davidson, A. E., carpenter
 18. Johnston, J., grocer's assistant
 20. Hutchinson, C., carpenter
 22. Lindsay, Saml., rivetter
 24. Steed, James, grocer

Bladon Park
off Malone Park

                              Gretton Villas
   1. Brett, Sir Chas. H., solicitor
   2. McBride, Robt., handkerchief manufacturer
       Malcolmson, Wm., coachman
                               Drummena
      Mitchell, W. C., distiller
                           Drummena Lodge
      Vacant
                      Bladon Park Gate Lodge
      Matchet, Richd., labourer
                              Back Lodge
      Baxter, James, gardener

Bladon Drive
St. Ives

       White, V. C., tea agent

Blakeley Street
Clementine Street to Britannic Street

   1. Harrison, James, wood turner
   3. Donaldson, Joseph
   5. Graham, Mrs.
   7. Todd, James, flax dresser
   9. Vacant
 11. Leckey, Geo., assistant chef
 13. Cassidy, John, baker
                               __________

   2. Side door

Blaney Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Henderson, Thos., grocer
   3. Walker, Joseph, milkman
   5. Telford, James, rivetter
   7. Stewart, W. J., carpenter
   9. Palmer, John, plumber
 11. Nixon, Thos. C., labourer
 13. McCracken, D., pork cutter
 15. Simms, Martha
 17. Smyth, Henry, yarn bundler
 19. Hanna, James, carter
 21. Jones, Wm., grazier
23, 24. Bruce, A., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Wilson, Alex., labourer
   4. Christie, Richd., painter
   8. Bambridge, Robt., carter
 10. Johnston, Jas., labourer
 12. Reford, Jos., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Meneeley, James
18, 20. Telford, R., carter
 22. McGregor, D., labourer
 24. Morrow, Rachel
 26. Vacant

Blenheim Street
Malvern Street to Oriel Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Watterworth, Kate
   5. McMullen, Rose
   7. Rigg, Wm., labourer
   9. Macauley, Mrs. Ellen
 11. Robinson, Thomas, labourer
 13. Burns, James, labourer
 15. Johnston, Henry, labourer
17, 19. Vacant
 21. McKenzie, John, labourer
 23. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Kilpatrick, Samuel
 29. Watters, James, labourer
 31. Houston, John
 33. Addis, Wm., moulder
 35. Evans, Wm. John, labourer
 37. Legg, John, labourer
 39. McMillan, John, painter
 41. Hall, Eliza
 43. Parks, R. H.
 45. Fulton, Nathaniel
 47. McKee, Robert, carter
 49. Marks, Joseph, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Eaton, James, moulder
 55. Vacant
 57. McQuiston, Samuel, labourer
 59. Wallace, Samuel, labourer
 61. Hare, John, labourer
 63. Davey, John, carter
 65. Clements, John
 67. Davey, John
                              __________

   2. McGuigan, Jas., publican and grocer
..........Brownlow Street intersects
..........Langford Street intersects
..........Belgrave Street intersects
 2b. McMullan, James, labourer
   4. McTeer, Hugh, joiner
   6. Wright, John, labourer

Blondin Street
Gaffikin Street to Malone Place

   1. McAvoy, David, labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Crothers, Mrs.
   7. Cinnamond, F., washer
   9. Dougan, S., shunter
 11. McKee, Robert, labourer
..........Napier Street intersects
 13. Side door
                              __________

   2. Kernaghan, R., labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Rinton, S. J., labourer
   8. Gowdy, Henry, coachman
 10. Cotton, Mrs.

Bloomfield Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. McMordie, Wm., ships steward
   3. Trainor, David, shipwright
   5. Ringland, John, clerk
   7. Hughes, John, overlooker
   9. Vacant
 11. Dickson, Joseph, labourer
 13. Bowie, James, plater
 15. Williamson, Mary Ann
 17. Agnew, James, plater
 19. McCallum, Danl., barman
 21. Sykes, Mrs.
 23. Hawthorne, Adam
 25. Flannigan, Rose Anne
                               __________

   2. Birch, Joseph
   4. Reid, James, labourer
   6. Boyd, Wm. J., brass moulder
   8. Montgomery, James, joiner
 10. Smith, Robert, engine driver
 12. Logan, Wm., brass finisher
 14. Bunting, Wm., insurance agent
 16. Fullerton, Terence, foreman
 18. McClure, James, foreman
 20. Montgomery, Mrs. Jane
 22. Dunseith, Henry, bookkeeper
 24. Armstrong, Jas., painter

Bloomfield Avenue
Upper Newtownards Road to Upper Beersbridge Road

                            {right hand side}
                       Prince George's Terrace
    1. Brown, James, mechanic
    3. Munn, Wm., store keeper
    5. Hull, Fredk., bread server
    7. McMillan, James, draper
    9. Wilson, Wm., rivetter
..........Milk Street intersects
  11. Redmond Bros., cycle agents
  13. Manley, Jas., spinning master
  15. Greenaway, Jas., brick layer
  17. Orr, Robt., blacksmith
  19. Magee, Wm., caulker
...........Oakdale Street intersects
  23. McDowell, Jas., grocer
25, 27. Vacant
  29. McFerran, Sarah, hardware and confectioner
...........Ashdale Street intersects
        Vacant ground
  33. Greenaway, Wm., teacher
  35. Robinson, John, joiner
  37. Reid, Eliza Jane
        Vacant ground
  55. Greenough, Margaret
  57. Marshall, Wm., plater
  59. Midwood, C. H., plater
                         Bloomfield Terrace
  61. Waters, Thos., pensioner
  63. Vacant
  65. Crawford, Wm. B., plater
  67. Craig, J., boiler maker
  69. Macdonald, Mrs.
  71. Harris, Mrs. Elizabeth
  73. French, Thos., plater
  75. Gowan, R. J., bookkeeper
  77. Dodds, Thos., school teacher
  79. Brown, John, waiter
                         Haslingden Terrace
  81. Miller, B., cabinet maker
  83. Knox, J., blacksmith
  85. Briggs, Robt., smiths' helper
  87. Jeffrey, David, baker
  89. Gray, Geo. D., engineer
  91. Aitken, John, plater
  93. McClarnon, Robt., carpenter
  95. Bowman, Delia
  97. Melville, Jane
  99. Jeffrey, David, stoker
101. Carlisle, Robt., plater
103. Mawhirk, Jas., plater
        Vacant ground
...........Greenville Street intersects
161. Ewart, John, butcher
163. Phillip, John M., letterpress printer
165. Thompson, John, shipwright
167. McKell, John
169. McDermott, Isabella
        Side door
                         ___________

                         {left hand side}
    2. Verner, Hugh, furniture remover and coal merchant
    4. Wilson, Thos., painter
        Verner's yard
  22. Kennedy, John, dairyman
                          Thorn Terrace
  24. Connell, W., overseer
  26. Tomlinson, R., coal merchant
  28. Moore, Mrs.
  30. Moorhead, Hannah
  30. Jackson, Mrs., ladies' nurse
...........Laburnum Street intersects
                        Laburnum Terrace
  32. Nixon, John
  34. Palmer, William
  36. Williams, John, agent C.O.S.
  38. McKelvey, Robt., clerk
..........Ravenscroft Street intersects
                      Rosebery Terrace
  40. Smyth, Henry, glass cutter
  42. Shields, Robert, carpenter
        Vacant ground
..........Queen Victoria Street intersects
  50. Fleming, Elizabeth, bakery
  52. Vacant
  54. Mullan, Joseph, confectioner and shipwright
  56. Crothers, James, Victoria Tea House
...........Bloomdale Street intersects
                      Bloomdale Terrace
  58. Williamson, Wm., grocer
  60. McCartney, W. H., clerk
  62. Rodgers, Margt., grocer
  64. Pollock, Robt., lamp inspector
..........Westcott Street intersects
                      Uniondale Terrace
66, 68. McMillan, M., grocer
  70. Skelly, John, agent
  72. Sterling, Sarah, grocer
...........Uniondale Street intersects
                         Florence Terrace
  74. Wilson, Francis, shipwright
  76. Walker, Hugh, painter
  78. Harvey, William, joiner
  80. Vacant
  82. Shanks, George, brick layer
..........Ulsterdale Street intersects
        Bloomfield Independent Church - Rev. John McKee; res., 42 Ravenscroft Avenue
..........Rosebery Street intersects
..........Batley Street intersects
..........Elmdale Street intersects
114. McGimpsey, H., dairyman
116. Clarke, Wm. G., postal clerk
118. Vacant
120. Hamilton, George, chemist
..........Avondale Street intersects
122. Thompson, Robert, joiner
124. Surgenor, Wm., flax dresser
                                 Redlands
        Watson, Dr. Robert
        Watson, Dr. Annie

Bloomfield Road
off Upper Beersbridge Road

   1. Spence, Thos., mechanic
   3. Innis, W. H., engineer
   5. Caldwell, James
   7. Hill, C. V., draughtsman
   9. Quinn, S., commercial traveller
 11. Sloan, William, cutter
 13. Edmond, John, iron turner
 15. Dowler, George
       Vacant ground
..........Woodlawn Avenue intersects
 21. Richardson, E. S., bank clerk
 23. Norwood, W., commercial traveller
 25. McGowan, A., of Ulster Galvanising Works
 27. Vacant
                                Lynwood
 29. Dunsire, A., mill manager, Lynwood
                                   Orita
 31. Vacant
                            Bloomfield House
       Vacant
                                 Greenville
       Andrews, John
                                Orangefield
       Houston, J. Blakiston, D.L., J.P.
       St. Donard's N. S. - Principal - Wm. T. Macourt; assistants, J. Sullivan, Miss Kidnes, Miss Caldwell
                                Ravenscroft
       Boyd, W. S.

Bloomfield Street
off Bread Street, Connswater

   7. McCumisky, T., wood turner
   9. Gilmour, Wm., labourer
 11. Leslie, John, flax dresser
 13. Reid, Samuel, labourer
 15. Smith, Mary Ann
 17. Kerr, Enoch
 19. Long, John, labourer
 21. Horner, Samuel, labourer
 23. Galloway, Thos., labourer
 25. McLees, Neil, labourer
 27. Lyttle, Wm., labourer
 29. Colvin, James, brick layer
 31. Creaney, Thos., labourer
 33. Bell, Thomas, labourer
 35. Courtney, Catherine
 37. Graham, M.
 39. Rainey, Thos., labourer
 41. Reid, Joseph, tenter
 43. McCartney, Mrs.
 45. Reid, James, baker
                             __________

       Bloomfield Factory - Ross Bros. Ltd., damask manufacturers
   2. Vacant
   4. Marshall, J., engine driver
   6. Vacant
   8. Lowry, Wm., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Scott, Archibald, labourer
 14. Bowers, W. J., labourer
 16. Orr, Mrs. Lizzie
 18. McMeehan, Mrs.
 20. Hughes, Robt., labourer
 22. McCullough, Jas., labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Brown, Mrs. Annie
 28. Davis, W. J., sailor
 30. Vacant
 32. Thompson, John, labourer
 34. McAlonan, Jas., labourer
 36. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 38. Balnaive, David, labourer
40, 42. Vacant
 44. Neill, Ellen
 46. McCarron, Michael
 48. Brown, Henry, labourer

Blythe Street
Sandy Row to Egmont Street

                            {right hand side}
    1. Smylie, W. J., coal dealer
    3. Larmour, E., moulder
    5. McClurg, Francis, van driver
    7. Watson, Mrs.
    9. Lockart, John, shoe maker
  11. Johnston, William, linen lapper
  13. Paisley, Mrs.
  15. Thompson, J., fitter
  17. Hall, Frank, gardener
  19. Herron, Minnie
19a. British Window Cleaning Co. - Hopley Bros.
  21. Gallagher, Mrs.
  23. Mahood, Agnes
  25. Kennedy, Thos., labourer
...........Aughrim Street intersects
  27. Bradshaw, William, grocer
  29. Harbinson, Henry, labourer
  31. Henderson, John, labourer
  33. Vacant
  35. Frazer, Saml., coachman
  37. McCurdy, Mrs.
  39. Johnston, Wm. John, labourer
  41. Beattie, Samuel, box maker
  43. Bryers, John, motor man
  45. McConville, Daniel, spirit grocer
..........Thorn Street intersects
..........Majestic Street intersects
..........Teutonic Street intersects
..........Clementine Street intersects
..........Britannic Street intersects
  47. Chapman, Joseph, bottler
  49. Hyde, Mary, grocer
  51. Beggs, John, packing case maker
  53. McCormac, A., fireman
  55. Mooney, John, foreman bleacher
                           Linfield House
  57. Croll, Saml., under manager
        St. Aiden's Church - Rev. W. H. A. Lee, M.A.; res., 23 Eglantine Avenue; curate, Rev. Thos. Kelly, B.A.; res., 115 Wellesley Avenue
  59. Braceland, Wm., grocer
  61. Watson, Mrs.
  63. Cook, A., labourer
  65. McClatchey, Thos., labourer
  67. Hill, Robert, railway porter
  69. Weathers, A., van man
  71. Collins, Wm., yarn dresser
  73. Chew, Wm., joiner
  75. Mahood, Robert, labourer
  77. Coulter, S., van driver
  79. Forster. Wm., labourer
  81. English, John, labourer
  83. Scott, John, brush maker
  85. Beck, W. G., labourer
  87. Webster, John, labourer
  89. Fox, Thos., labourer
  91. Fox, William, labourer
  93. Rea, Robert, red leader
  95. McKee, Wm., labourer
  97. McDonald, Jos., fireman
  99. Ritchie, Robert, labourer
101. Blackburn, Samuel, carter
103. Speers, W., grocer
105 to 109. Vacant ground
111. Vacant
113. Johnston, Mrs.
115. Gourley, Ellen
117. Vacant
119. Thompson, Jas., labourer
121. Vacant
123. Stevenson, Andrew, labourer
125. McDowell, labourer
127. Bradshaw, J., hackle setter
129. Robinson, John, labourer
131. Morrow, Wm., boot maker
133. Vacant
135. Watterson, J., insurance agent
137. Black, John, labourer
139. Blackburn, R., labourer
141. Graham, John, moulder
143. Crolly, George, fitter
145. Catherwood, James, horse trainer
147. Beattie, Robt., labourer
149. Beattie, Mrs.
                               __________

                              {left hand side}
    2. Cahoon, W. G., fruiterer
    4. Cahoon, A., hair dresser
    6. Vacant
...........Primitive Street intersects
    8. Mateer, Mary
  10. Ferris, Mrs.
  12. Coburn, Robert
  14. Nelson, Mrs.
  16. Officer, Alex., plater
  18. Irvine, Robt., machine man
  20. Mercer, James, labourer
  22. Smyth, George
  24. Blythe Street National School - Francis Moore, principal
26, 28. Hydes, Emily, dairy
  30. Harper, Robert
  32. Nelmes, Wm., pavior
  34. Beattie, Elizabeth
  36. Downey, J., umbrella maker
38, 40. Emerson, J., foreman
  42. Gregory, Robt., labourer
  44. Fegan, John, rivetter
  46. Magill, W. J., saddler
  48. McQuiston, John, boiler maker
  50. Wilson, Robert, labourer
  52. Smith, Isabella
  54. Cleland, W. J., iron turner
  56. Robinson, John, labourer
  58. Sloan, Thomas, labourer
  60. Walker, James, box maker
  62. Flannigan, Mrs.
  64. Taylor, Harry, labourer
  66. Burrell, J., iron turner
  68. McCamley, W., carpenter
  70. Crothers, Anne
  72. Taylor, Jas., linen lapper
  74. Galbraith, Wm., car driver
  76. Harrison, David, labourer
  78. Moore, Thomas, bottler
  80. Moore, Wm., plasterer
  82. McKeown, Wm., painter
  84. Hanna, Charles, labourer
  86. Leeburn, Wm. J., grocer
  88. Vacant
  90. Nixon, Wm., ward master
92 to 96. Vacant
  98. Morrow, James, labourer
100. Vacant
102. Frazer, Andw., printer
104. Frame, Ceorge, fitter (George)
106. Carlisle, Saml., brakesman
108. McClure, Lizzie
110. Ferguson, G., rougher
112. Drew, Mrs.
114. Vacant
116. McCorry, Wm. J., sawyer
118. Rodgers, John, labourer
120. Donnelly, Robt., box maker
122. Hutchinson, Miss
124. West, Mary
126. McKinstry, Chas., labourer
128. Bell, Alex., labourer
130. McQuillan, A., grocer, etc.
..........Felt Street intersects
        St. Aiden's National Schools - Principal, Jos. Chapman; infant, Miss Green
        Vacant ground
142. Nethercoot, Wm., carter
144. Cross, J., labourer
146. McPherson, J., iron turner
148. Thompson, Geo., labourer
150. Annett, Wm., labourer
152. McCracken, Thos., labourer
154. Richardson, John, labourer
156. Kennedy, Mrs.
158. Crossan, Jas., store man
160. Dowdall, Wm. J., groom
162. Aston, Wm., labourer
164. Cavan, Thos., litho printer (Carin, Thos. in 1907)
166. Moore, James, labourer
168. Walker, Alex., carpenter
170. Vacant
172. McDonald, John, cabinet maker
174. Belch, Mrs.
176. Colvin, Alex., labourer
178. Maxwell, Wm., coachman
180. Larmour, John, labourer
182. Kinkaid, Stewart, traveller
184. Morrow, John, porter
186. Martin, Mrs.
188. Hamill, J., machine master
190. Vacant
192. Law, George, labourer
194. Steel, Alex., plate layer
196, 198. Vacant
200. Dougan, J., store keeper
202. Vacant
204. Black, Thos., labourer
206. Vacant
208. Bell, James, labourer
210. Warrington, Hy., labourer
212. Corbett, J., goods porter
214. Smith, John, labourer
216. Porter, Samuel, labourer
218. Smith, Wm., spinning master
220. Ferguson, Joseph, carter
222. Baird, John, carter
224. Johnston, John, labourer
226. Mackey, William, carter
228. Reddick, M., labourer
230. Booth, Wm.
232. Cairns, Thos., labourer
234. Mahon, Wm., labourer
236. Reid, Thos., labourer
238. Reid, Joseph, fitter
240. Booth, Mrs., green grocer

Bombay Street
Kashmir Road to Clonard Gardens

   1. McCardle, Michael, labourer
   3. Shields, Hugh, labourer
   5. Savage, Miss
   7. Walker, Joseph, labourer
   9. McNulty, Patrick, labourer
 11. McConnell, Alex., moulder
 13. Newell, Robert
 15. McIlroy, Hugh, dairyman
 17. McCoey, Thos., boot maker
..........Kashmir Road intersects
 19. Sharkey, Patrick, hair dresser
 21. Simpson,. Joseph, labourer
 23. Dolan, Sarah
 25. Haggans, John, labourer
 27. Burns, H., hackler
 29. Duffin, John, carter
 31. Rea, James, fitter
 33. McComb, Robt., flax dresser
 35. Martin, Jos. Patrick, postman
 37. Gillen, Arthur, butcher
 39. McGouran, Patk., tailor
 41. Murray, Daniel
 43. Hughes, William
 45. O'Neill, Edw., labourer
..........Aboo Street intersects
 47. Donovan, J., grocer
 49. Johnstone, Catherine
 51. Early, John, flax dresser
 53. Daly, Mary
 55. McAleese, Frank, shoe maker
 57. Nesbitt, W., labourer
 59. Bannon, Joseph, bundler
 61. McSpirit, Frank, weaver
 63. Vacant
 65. Moyna, Francis, store man
 67. Ball, Mrs.
 69. Gallery, Arthur, machinist
 71. O'Reilly, Chris., joiner
 73. McCreesh, John, labourer
 75. Campbell, Thos., labourer
 77. Sheehy, Peter, labourer
 79. Johnston, A., cabinet maker
                           __________

 12. Daly, Margaret
.........Kashmir Road intersects
14, 16. Carroll, C., spirit grocer
 18. Glover, Saml., mechanic
 20. Downey, Patk., carpenter
 22. Turner, John, carter
 24. Doherty, Wm., labourer
 26. Polland, Hugh, flax dresser
 28. McMurray, Ton., labourer
 30. Beattie, Jos., machine man
 32. Magee, D., carpenter
 34. Boyle, John, pattern maker
 36. Coogan, Michael, painter
 38. McKee, Charles, carter
 40. Fitzpatrick, Maggie
.........Aboo Street intersects
 42. Lidester, G., file cutter
 44. Higgins, Thomas, labourer
 46. Mayne, Edward, mechanic
 48. Campbell, John, labourer
 50. Moriarty, Thos., labourer
 52. Megarry, Patrick, labourer
 54. McCann, Wm., labourer
 56. Mitchell, Patrick, labourer
 58. Duffey, John, labourer
 60. Weir, Jos., flax dresser
 62. Side door

Bond Street
off McAuley Street

13, 15. McAvoy, J., publican
 17. McIlduff, B., labourer
 19. Johnston, A., butcher
 21. Carroll, Ann, weaver
 23. Knocker, Jane
 25. Johansson, Antony, sailor
 27. Maze, Mary
 29. Johnston, Jas., carter
 31. Ross, Wm., labourer
 33. Orr, Mrs., grocer
 35. McGivern, P., labourer
 37. McAnally, H., carter
 39. McIntyre, J., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Tafe, Patrick, labourer
 45. McKenna, weaver
 47. Crooks, John, labourer
                            __________

 20. Benson, Geo., labourer
 24. McMullen, Patrick, labourer
 26. Mullen, Thomas, labourer
 28. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
 30. Crawford, Mrs.
 32. Sturgeon, A., labourer
 34. Magee, Mrs.
 36. Magee, Sarah
 38. McMeekin, Sarah
 40. Morrow, D., labourer
 42. McWilliams, Chas., joiner
 44. Rice, Ann Jane
 46. McNeill, John, chimney sweep
 48. Hanna, Patrick, van man
 50. Dogherty, Mary, weaver
 52. Brady, Henry, labourer
 54. McConville, John, dealer
 56. Lytle, J. H., North of Ireland Chemical Works
56a. North of Ireland Chemical Works store

Bond Street New
off Eliza Street

   1. McCresken, E., ship carpenter
   3. McLaughlin, John, labourer
   5. McManus, Mrs.
   7. McMillen, Mrs.
   9. Burns, Patrick, plumber and gas fitter
                              __________

   2. McGarry, Wm., labourer
   4. Quinn, Patrick, carpenter
   6. Stewart, Andrew, upholsterer
   8. McCauley, Miss
 10. Morrison, J., butcher
 12. Carson, John, butcher
 14. Corr, Patrick, plasterer
 16. Halliday, Samuel, labourer
 18. Savage, Mrs. Mary

Boomer Street
Bath Place to Boundary Street

   1. Digney, D., labourer
   3. McCann, J., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Leonard, Robert, dealer
   9. Robb, Patrick, bamboo manufacturer
 11. Lenaghan, Mary
                              __________

   2. Gregg, Francis, dealer
   4. McManus, Daniel, bill poster
   6. Craig, M.
   8. Bradley, Samuel, labourer
 10. Russell, Alex., carter
 12. Ward, Nichol, mat maker
 14. Moore, George, labourer
 16. Hennessy, Mrs.
 18. Hennessy, Daniel, carter
 20. Hinds, John, carter
 22. Boyland, John, dealer
 24. Drum, John, labourer
 26. Hart, Edward, labourer

Bootle Street
off Tennent Street

       Side door
   1. Hamilton, A., labourer
   3. Crowe, Thos., labourer
   5. Heatley, Samuel, fitter
   7. Thompson, Mrs. Elizabeth
   9. Todd, John, linen lapper
 11. Brabazon, Hugh, labourer
 13. Nixon, Joseph, tenter
 15. McCormick, G., sheet metal worker
 17. Montgomery, A., cooper
       Brookfield House - Tate, Jas., builder
                            __________

   2. Lyons, Agnes
   4. Sloan, Joshua, clerk
   6. Graham, Saml., yarn dresser
   8. McAtier, Andw., labourer
 10. Cairns, Mrs. Esther
 12. Wilson, John, clerk
 14. Moody, Matt., engineer
 16. McDonald, J., labourer
 18. Ballentine, Wm., flax dresser
 20. Hunter, James, carter
 22. Lennon, Samuel, tailor
 24. Bell, Jane
 26. Dawson, Wm., labourer
 28. Irvine, Saml., labourer
 30. Thompson, S., mechanic
 32. White, Ellen Mrs.
 34. McMullan, Samuel
 36. Taylor, James, engineer

Bosnia Street
Servia Street to Raglan Street

   6. Hare, E., grocer (side door)
                               __________

 1a. O'Hara, E.
   1. Milligan, M., skinner
   3. Mullen, Patrick, labourer
   5. Young, Margaret
   7. Cassidy, James, labourer
   9. McGuinness, John, labourer
 11. McKenna, E., carpenter
 13. Crossan, Margt., grocer
 15. Canavan, Joseph, labourer
 17. McParland, Jane
 19. O'Shea, M., labourer
 21. Quinn, Matthew, labourer
 23. Magee, Patrick, labourer
 25. Huddlestone, Eliza
 27. Preston, Wm., mechanic
 29. Millsopps, Mary, reeler
 31. McCaulay, C., labourer
 33. Lavelle, C., labourer
 35. McAulay, Jane
 37. Dixon, Bridget
 39. O'Mallay, Mary Jane
                              __________

   2. O'Kane, Felix & Co., publican and grocer
.........Sultan Street intersects
.........Plevna Street intersects
.........Balkan Street intersects

Botanic Avenue
Donegall Pass to Royal Botanic Gardens Park

                            {right hand side}
   1. Taylor, Robert, stationer
 1a. Taylor, Robert
 1a. Harper, Cochrane
   3. Vacant
5, 7. Vacant
 7a. Kinghan Mission to Deaf and Dumb of Ulster - Chaplain, Rev. R. W. Dodds
   9. Wylie, F. J., flour merchant
 11. Galloway, G., house painter
 13. Galloway, A. & H., house, church and ship painters and decorators
15, 17. Albion Building Works - Johnston, W. H. & Co., Builders and General Contractors
 19. Johnston, W. H. (Botanic Cottage)
..........Lower Crescent intersects
                            Kelvin House
21, 23. Finnegan, J. M., B.Sc., B.A., university classes
      Postal Pillar Box
 25. Bruce, Miss - Apartments for gentlemen
 27. Kirkwood, Mrs. Margaret
 29. Graham, Mrs. Robert
 31. Millar, Thomas Osborne, managing director Broadway Damask Co.
 33. Entrican, Mrs.
 35. Archer, Miss
37, 39. Vacant
 41. Stronge, Mrs.
 43. Stronge, Mrs.
 45. Field, Thomas
 47. Anderson, Mrs.
 49. Johnston, Mrs.
 51. Boucher, Mrs.
 53. Miskelly, T., bookkeeper
 55. Galloway, Peter, traffic agent Caledonian Railway
 57. Smith, Rev. N. E., rector Drew Memorial
.........Mount Charles intersects
 59. Millar, Mrs. M. E.
 61. Kelly, Mrs.
 63. Smith, Mrs. Robert
 65. Richmond Nursing Home - Miss Mahaffy, Lady Superintendent
67, 69. Pell, Mrs.
 71. Vacant
..........University Street intersects
                         Lansdowne Terrace
 73. Millen, Mrs.
 75. Vacant
 77. Johnstone, Miss
 79. Macaulay, Mrs.
 81. Macaulay, Mrs.
 83. Vacant
 85. Lambe, Mrs.
       Cochrane, Wm., Builder and Contractor
.........University Square Mews intersects
.........University Square intersects
       Postal Pillar box
 87. Robinson, Geo., physical laboratory assistant
       Royal Botanic Gardens Park - C. W. McKimm, Superintendent of Parks; J. C. Dodds, ranger
       Exhibition Hall - W. G. Thompson, hall keeper
                             __________

                           {left hand side}
 2a. Smith, Mrs. Catherine, ladies' nurse
   4. Roulston, Stewart, cashier
   6. McClatchey, Samuel, cloth passer
   8. McNair, Mrs. Sarah
 10. Fitzsimons, Mrs.
 12. Braithwaite, W. T., spirit merchant
 14. Bell, Miss Sarah
 16. Broad, Mrs. M.
 18. Jordan, Mrs.
 20. McEwen, Miss
 22. Vacant
 24. Brown, Margaret
 26. Nicholson, Miss
..........Posnett Street intersects
 28. Vacant
 30. Martin, S., commercial traveller
       Reformed Presbyterian Church - S. Clugston, church officer; res., 2 Cameron Street
..........Cameron Street intersects
 32. Jenkins, Norman, linen merchant
  "    Cranage, T. W. P., linen business
  "    Nicholson, H., consulting engineer
 34. Adair, Thos. McCormick, M.D.
 36. McKee, J., merchant and agent; offices, 22 Queen's Arcade
 38. Vacant
...........Cromwell Road intersects
 40. Vacant
 42. Erskine, William
 44. Haines, Edgar, musical conductor, Hippodrome
 46. Johnston, Mrs. J. W.
 48. Mitchell, Rev. David
 50. Willis, W. A., plumber
 52. Kirk, Mrs., dress maker
..........Ireton Street intersects
 54. Megaw, Rev. R. T., LL.D., minister of College Square Presbyterian Church
 56. Mitchell, A., shop fitter
 58. Templeton, Mrs. Henrietta
 60. Gilmer, Martha J., costumier
..........India Street intersects
 62. Grierson, Mrs.
 64. Brown, Mrs. T. W.
.........University Street intersects
                              Fitzroy House
       Beck, Mrs.
                         College Green House
       McConnell, John, J.P.
..........College Green intersects
                          Presbyterian College
       Rev. M. Leitch, D.D., president
..........University Avenue intersects
..........College Park Avenue intersects

Boundary Street
Divis Street to Peter's Hill

       St. Columbkill National Schools - Miss Crudden, principal
   9. Johnston, Robert
 11. Campsey, Margaret
 13. Christie, John, clerk
15, 17, 19. Hassan, J., publican
.........Cargill Street intersects
 21. Kelly, Mary Ann
 23. Moore, David, labourer
 25. McMinn, James, carpenter
 27. Fleming, W., blacksmith
27˝. Vacant
 29. Wilson, Robert, labourer
 31. Craig, James, labourer
 33. Weir, Isaac, dealer
 35. Johnston, Jane, small shop
 37. Hayes, Nichol, mechanic
 39. Wylie, Thomas, dealer
 41. Brown, David, shoe maker
 43. Neil, James, dealer
 45. Wright, Jos., quay labourer
 47. Walker, Robert, car owner
 49. Dunn, John, labourer
 51. Scott, John, hay dealer
 53. Morrow, Jas., plater's helper
 55. Dyers, James, plater's helper
 57. Farley, Charles, horse dealer
 59. Great Northern Mineral Water Company - Thos. McVeigh, proprietor
                              __________

   2. Side door, vacant
   4. McCall, Jos., labourer
   6. Cousins, A., dealer
   8. McConville, H., time keeper
 10. McIlroy, James, baker
12 to 16. Yards
 18. Byrne, Hugh, builder
 20. McKeown, Jas., sawyer
 22. Bannon, James, dealer
 24. Green, Ellen, house keeper
 26. Reid, Joseph, dock labourer
 28. Adams, D., cabinet maker
 30. Price, William, porter
32, 34. Kinkead Brothers, Wire Mattress and Curled Hair Manufacturers. Tele. address - "Kinkead, Belfast;" Tele. No. 2352
 36. Mallon, Henry M.
 38. Duffy, James, labourer
 40. McCullough, Francis, engine driver
 42. Templeton, John, iron moulder
 44. Vacant
46, 48. Dogherty, Charles
 50. Kelly, Henry, carpenter
 52. Grant, Thomas, cutler
 54. McCauley, John, dealer
 56. McNulty, Daniel, labourer
 58. McCullough, John, shoe maker
 60. Hobbs, Edward, labourer
 62. Coulter, George, economiser
 64. Mallon, John, hackler
66, 68. Hoey & Co., spirit grocers
70 to 82. Waste ground
 84. Mackin, Daniel, labourer
 86. Kyles, Wm., dealer
 88. McBride, J., carter
 90. Kelly, James, labourer
 92. McKenna, Michael, labourer
 94. Vacant
96, 98. Miskimmon Bros., builders
100. O'Hagan, James, labourer
102. Adams, Minnie, spinner
104. Elliott, grocer
106. Smyth, John, labourer
108. McVeigh, Eliza
110. Campbell, John, labourer
112. Gilfillan, R., labourer
114. Rainey, David, carter
116. Mitchell, Thos., labourer
118. Geddis, Maggie, dealer
120, 122. McMullen, J., publican
124. Williamson, Thos., stabling and yard
126. Copson, Mrs. E. J.
128. Pollock, W. J., labourer
130. Stevenson, Simpson, holderup
132. McKendry, Wm., labourer
134. McKee, Mary
136. Kelly, Jos., labourer
138. Williamson, Mary A.
140. Moore, D., rope spinner
142. Johnstone, Bella, mill worker
144. Gilmour, Richard, labourer
146. Yard
148. Austin, Jas., cabinet maker
150 to 154. St. Luke's Mission Hall
156. Johnstone, Wm., hackle setter
158. Quee, David, butcher
160. Marsh, Wm.
162. Freeburn, Thos., boot top cutter
164. Vacant
166. McKenzie, Bella

Boundary Street North
from Shankill Road to Old Lodge Road

1 to 5. Turner, John, publican
   7. Fleming, Thos., shoe maker
   9. Trueick, Thos., labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Horner, Saml., labourer
 15. Martin, Mrs.
 17. Lewis, Saml., labourer
 19. Lee, William, labourer
 21. Patterson, Norman, labourer
 23. Lutton, Mrs.
 25. Hunsdale, James
 27. Whelan, Chas., coach painter
29, 31. Kelly, P. J., spirit grocer
.........Riversdale Street intersects
 33. Cotter, Joseph
 35. Brown, William, labourer
 37. McBride, James
 39. Tate, Thomas, labourer
 41. Shilliday, John
 43. Dempster, Mrs.
 45. McDonald, John, labourer
 47. Teggart, Thos., labourer
 49. Bell, William, carter
 51. Humphries, Mrs.
53, 55. City Council yard
 57. Duncan, Mrs.
 59. Stewart, Mrs.
 61. Cook, William, labourer
 63. Dunn, Mrs. Mina
 65. Green, Mrs.
 67. Strange, Samuel, sailor
 69. Millen, William
.........Christopher Street intersects
 71. Porter, Chas., printer
 73. Side door
                              __________

   4. Side door
   6. Lawther, Mrs.
   8. McDermont, Wm. John, labourer
 10. Russell, Richard, labourer
 12. McMahon, J., boiler maker
 14. Biggerstaff, Wm., pork butcher
 16. Beattie, James
 18. Ramsey, Mrs.
 20. Wylie, Richard, labourer
 22. Burns, Miss Maggie
 24. Bell, Miss Agnes
 26. Walker, John, boot maker
 28. Seeds, John, labourer
 30. Montgomery, Geo., labourer
 32. Shields, Robert
 34. Mercer, Mrs.
 36. Dawson, Thos., flax sorter
..........Riversdale Street intersects
 38. Wylie, M. A., grocer
                         Riversdale Works
       Wylie, Richard, currier and leather belt manufacturer
 40. Buttry, Mrs. Jane
 42. Magowan, Mrs. Lizzie
 44. Williamson, Alexander
 46. Vacant
 48. Hill, Thos., hair dresser
 50. Vacant
 52. McKeller, Mrs. Fannie
 54. Young, Robt., boot closer
 56. Thompson, Allen, labourer
 58. McClean, James, labourer
 60. McGrath, W. J., brass finisher
 62. Gibson, J., gas fitter
 64. Morrison, S., blacksmith
 66. Wallace, Maggie
 68. McMullen, John
 70. Burns, Wm., pork cutter
.........Jackson Street intersects
 72. McGrath, W., basket maker
 74. Henderson, John, labourer
 76. Hewitt, Wm. J., baker
 78. Scott, Mary Ann
 80. Lewis, Mrs.
 82. Vacant
 84. McGregor, Jas., bookkeeper
 86. Belshaw, Mrs. Rose
 88. McKenna, Jas., labourer
..........Fleming Street intersects
90, 92. Peckton, Thos., publican

Bourton Street
off Hillview Street

   1. Armstrong, W., yarn bundler
   3. Brown, James, weaver
                               __________

2 to 6. Side doors
   8. Vacant ground
 10. Lyle, Samuel, blacksmith
 12. McMeekin, Margaret
 14. Telford, Robt., pastry baker
 16. Wilkinson, W. J., labourer
 18. Hare, Wm. John, labourer

Bow Street
Cullingtree Road to Nail Street

   1. McCrory, Thomas, labourer
   3. Valley, Mary
   5. McManus, Patk., shoe maker
   7. Walker, Hugh, labourer
   9. Tracey, Patrick, labourer
 11. McFarland, Mary, dealer
 13. Tehnan, James
 15. Corrigan, James, labourer
 17. Mitchell, Jno., chimney sweep
 19. Monaghan, Bridget
 21. McCarron, Henry, labourer
 23. Dougherty, J., wire worker
 25. Brady, Patrick, labourer
 27. Lee, Joseph, wire worker
 29. Magee, Hugh, labourer
 31. Rocks, Henry Jno., labourer
 33. Fox, Thomas, labourer
 35. Henry, Wm., labourer
 37. Hughes, John, labourer
 39. Mallon, John, labourer
 41. Buttler, Wm., labourer
 43. Carlisle, Wm., labourer
 45. Brown, Edward, labourer
 47. Curran, Mary
 49. Crossan, Margaret, spinner
 51. Demolished
 53. Gillespie, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Connor, T., publican (side door)
   4. Skeffington, Frank, slater
   6. Donnelly, James, core maker
   8. Skeffington, Wm., plasterer
 10. Skeffington, W. J., plasterer
 12. McManus, Patrick, drover
 14. Houston, John, labourer
 16. Hughes, James, labourer
 18. Brady, Terence, labourer
 20. Murdoch, John, plater's helper
 22. Lovell, Henry, labourer
24 to 28. Vacant
 30. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
 32. Moyna, Patk., porter
 34. Canning, John, labourer
 36. McGrath, Francis, labourer
 38. Burns, Margaret
 40. Brown, James, labourer
 42. Congan, James, labourer
 44. Craig, Margaret, spinner
 46. McGarvey, Mary
 48. Hughes, Thomas, labourer
 50. Cummings, John, labourer

Bowness Street
Ambleside Street to Sydney Street West

   1. Armstrong, H., labourer
   3. Douglas, William, tailor
   5. Metrusty, Margaret (Metrustry)
   7. McArthur, Wm., labourer
   9. Allen, Sophia
 11. Haslett, Hugh, shipwright
 13. Harkness, H., tailor
 15. Dowey, Thomas, labourer
 17. Marcus, Sarah
 19. Ferris, Samuel, labourer
 21. McVicker, S., yarn dresser
 23. Simpson, Wm., fitter
 25. Carmichael, Mary
 27. McIlroy, Matthew
 29. Moorehead, Maud
 31. Armour, Simon, wood turner
 33. Shields, Henry, plumber
 35. Hanley, John, mechanic
 37. Hamilton, Charlotte
 39. Dawson, Jas., preparing master
 41. Blair, John, labourer
 43. Hanley, Eliza Jane
 45. Smyth, Wm., driller
 47. Busby, Mary Ann
 49. Girvan, Thos., labourer
 51. Leahy, Rose Ann
 53. McCarthy, Robert, labourer
                              __________

   2. Smith, Wm., driller
   4. Marks, Wm., tenter
   6. McCabe, Jane
   8. Watters, Robt., joiner
 10. Bruce, Samuel
 12. Gilmour, Saml., labourer
 14. Stewart, Samuel, labourer
 16. Lockington, S., tailor
 18. Gilmore, M. J.
 20. Montgomery, A., yarn bundler
 22. Cashel, Wm., labourer
 24. Braidner, Robt., labourer
 26. Beattie, Wm., despatch clerk
 28. Smyth, J. H., Army Accountant Office
 30. Kerr, A., tenter
 32. Kirk, Alex., linen finisher
 34. Creaney, Wm., overlooker
 36. Wilson, Robert
 38. Taylor, Joseph, labourer
 40. Hunter, John, labourer
 42. Bustard, Lizzie
 44. Creaney, Martha
 46. Haire, Jas., labourer
 48. Weir, James, lamp lighter
 50. McWatters, S. J.
 52. McQuiston, Isabella
 54. Pritchard, Charlotte

Boyd Street
Peter's Hill to Mitchell Street

1, 3, 5. McKenna, F., publican
   7. Vacant
   9. Mains, Peter, labourer
 11. Bennett's Stores
 13. Philips, John, tailor
 15. Galbraith, Wm., tinsmith
 17. Collins, Francis, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. McGlade, John, shop
 23. Vacant
 25. Campbell, James, labourer
27, 29. Vacant
 31. Frazer, Patrick, dock labourer
33, 35. Scott, John K., Boss and Bobbin Factory
 37. Vacant
 39. Cosgrave, James, dealer
 41. Young, Robert, dealer
 43. Russell, John, tailor
 45. Adams, James, labourer
 47. McElroy, Anth., dealer
 49. Vacant
                               __________

 18. Sinclair, Francis, labourer
 20. Kelly, Mrs. M., house keeper
 22. Boyd, Bernard, labourer
 24. McCandless, James, labourer
 26. Morgan, Mrs. C., house keeper
 28. McManus, John, butcher
 30. Cosgrove, Thos., dealer
 32. Hasey, James, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. McCleave, John, commission agent
 38. Connolly, Patrick, labourer
 40. Cullen, Ellen, house keeper
 42. Savage, James, labourer
44, 46. Vacant
 48. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 50. Vacant
 52. Carlin, John, dealer
 54. Cooke, Ellen, house keeper
 56. Magee, Alex., carter
 58. Young, Robt., labourer
 60. Simpson, Joseph, labourer
 62. Vacant
62a. Blessington, rent agent, stores and workshop
 64. Adams, John, labourer

Boyd's Place

1, 3, 5. Bennett's stores & works
                               __________

   2. Gray, Francis, labourer
   4. Weir, Patrick, dealer
   6. Henry, Thomas, labourer
   8. Ferran, Patrick, labourer
 10. McConnell, Thos., blacksmith
 12. Mullan, J., chandler
 14. Vacant

Boyle Street
Lawther Street to Halliday Road

   1. McCloskey, John, labourer
   3. McCartan, Thos., clerk
   5. Delargey, Patk., labourer
   7. Harvey, Jas., gardener
   9. Kennedy, J., coal dealer
 11. Jacks, mineral water works

Boyne Square
Sandy Row to Renfrew Street

   1. Martin, John, grocer
   3. Gamble, Maggie
   5. Shields, William, labourer
   7. Anderson, Mary A.
   9. Gamble, T. G., hair dresser
 11. Fenton, Robina
 13. Vacant
 15. McMaster, Eliza
 17. Vacant
 19. Booth, Henry, labourer
 21. Bossence, Mrs.
 23. Vacant
 25. McFadden, Maggie
 27. McBriar, John, labourer
 29. Cargo, Annie
 31. Vacant
 33. Crozier, John, labourer
 35. Watson, James, labourer
 37. Bailey, Jane
 39. Bell, Robt., labourer
 41. McAllister, J., painter
 43. Cordner, Joseph, labourer
 45. Haughey, Thos., labourer
 47. Green, James, bottler
 49. Hamilton, Annie
 51. Patton, William, labourer
 53. Kerr, William, labourer
 55. Smyth, John, labourer
 57. Hamilton, Henry, labourer
 59. Gardner, G., car man
 61. Thompson, Mrs.
 63. Reynolds, Mary, grocer
                              __________

2, 4. Mission Hall, Richard Lilly
   6. Lavery, Ellen Jane
   8. Reilly, John, labourer
 10. Trotter, Francis, labourer
 12. Glenn, Wm., labourer
 14. Loughridge, Thos., labourer
 16. Hannah, Hugh, labourer
 18. Hampson, Robert, window cleaner
 20. Hamilton, Alex., labourer
 22. Cross, Kennedy, fireman
 24. Griffon, John, labourer
 26. Hilland, John, moulder
 28. Rutherwood, Isaac, glazer
 30. Vacant
 32. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 34. Black, Rachael
 36. Boyd, Chas., dealer
 38. Kane, Sarah
40 to 48. Vacant
 50. Williamson, Maggie
 52. Reid, Thomas, labourer
 54. Patterson, Henry, labourer
56, 58. Vacant
 60. Thomas, Edward, labourer

Boyne Street
Aughrim Street to Majestic Street

 1a. Side door
   1. Boston, Thos., labourer
   3. Redpath, James
   5. Jones, Mrs.
   7. McIntosh, Hamilton, packer
   9. Wales, John, stone mason
 11. Crothers, Mrs.
 13. Grant, James, labourer
 15. McKibben, Joseph, carter
 17. Batchelor, David, labourer
 19. McLaughlin, Mary
 21. McCabery, David, labourer
                               __________

   2. Wilson, Andrew, storeman
   4. Robinson, J., brass moulder
   6. Johnston, Mrs.
   8. McAllister, Wm., labourer
 10. Hamilton, R., horse shoer
 12. Bell, Joseph, labourer
 14. Abernethy, Mrs.
 16. Vacant
 18. Morrow, Wm. James, baker
 20. Hamilton, Andrew, grocer

Bracken Street
off Leopold Street

   1. Shane, John, flax dresser
   3. Jameson, James, machinist
   5. McIlwaine, labourer
   7. Greer, iron grinder
   9. McMurray, Deborrah
 11. Blair, William, labourer
 13. Tosh, John, labourer
 15. Kerrigan, John, plasterer
 17. Irvine, Susan
 19. Speirs, Robt., pensioner
 21. Manning, Geo., labourer
 23. Stevenson, James, shoe maker
 25. Donnelly, James, labourer
 27. McNeill, Thomas, cooper
 29. Rainey, Elizabeth
 31. Jones, Thomas, labourer
 33. Martin, William, fitter
 35. Lindsay, Robert, labourer
 37. Mullan, James, labourer
 39. McMullan, Samuel, labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Orr, Lucinda
 45. McIlwaine, labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Coates, William, labourer
 51. Robb, Anna
 53. Irvine, William, labourer
 55. Smith, John, labourer
 57. Darragh, Alex., labourer
 59. Neill, William, carter
                              __________

   2. Mills, John, linen finisher
   4. Hayes, Geo., painter
   6. Vacant
   8. McNaught, John, hair worker
 10. Campbell, Thomas, labourer
 12. Campbell, Andrew, labourer
 14. Bell, Isabella
 16. Smith, David, labourer
 18. McQuitty, William, labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Cook, Eliza
 24. Vacant
 26. Lindsay, Joseph, labourer
 28. Greer, Joseph, labourer
 30. Grant, Mary
 32. Johnston, Robt., bar man
 34. Lindsay, Alex., labourer
 36. Davidson, Jas., labourer
 38. Thompson, Jas., flax dresser
 40. Robb, James, labourer
 42. Kilpatrick, Samuel, labourer
 44. Bateson, Robt., labourer
       Vacant ground
 62. Booth, Robert, tailor
 64. Murray, Andrew, labourer
 66. Ferguson, Andw., flax dresser
 68. McMullen, Henry, carver
 70. Donnelly, Isabella
 72. Rankin, Wm., butcher

Bradbury Court
off Donegall Road

1 to 4. Vacant
   5. Rea, McFarland W., tailor

Bradford Square
Tomb Street to Steam Mill Lane

1, 3. Harkness, Wm., horse shoer
   5. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Murphy, Hugh, dock labourer
   6. Vacant
   8. Jones, Jas., dock labourer

Bradford Street
off Old Lodge Road

   1. O'Neill, Mrs.
   3. Pollock, R. J., labourer
   5. Bralley, Mrs. Mary
   7. Starrett, James, blacksmith
   9. Steele, John, carter
 11. Kennedy, Mary
 13. Haddock, James, blacksmith
 15. Walsh, Samuel, labourer
 17. Bradshaw, Thos., labourer
 19. Chambers, John, barber
 21. Igoe, Patk., coachman
 23. Ross, Wm. Jas., labourer
 25. Dunseith, Sarah
 27. Campbell, Jane
 29. Sturgeon, John, pork cutter
 31. Diffin, Matilda
 33. McCormick, Wm., stone cutter
 35. White, James, carpenter
 37. Boswello, Robert, labourer
 39. Smith, Jas., labourer
 41. Hunter, Wm., labourer
 43. Crawford, Jas., pork cutter
 45. Atkinson, Thomas, labourer
 47. White, Margaret
 49. Carney, Alfred, seaman
 51. Thompson, John, cabinet maker
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Vacant
   6.Wales, Wm., labourer
   8. Graham, Edward, carter
 10. Niblock, James, sailor
 12. Vacant
 14. Scott, M. J., labourer
 16. Vacant
 18. Barrow, Isaac, labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. McGranahan, C., painter
 24. Clendinning, Anna, char woman
 26. McClune, Ann
 28. Robinson, Jos., labourer
 30. Orr, John, tailor
 32. McBurney, Maggie, char woman
 34. McMahon, W. J., brick layer

Brady's Lane
Peter's Hill

1 to 7. Vacant
   9. Chambers, John, pensioner
 11. Price, Andrew, labourer

Braemar Street
off Falls Road

       Side door
   1. Ferris, James, labourer
   3. Boyle, John, labourer
   5. McMullan, Elizabeth
   7. Alexander, Jenett
   9. Leathem, Kate
 11. Fagan, John
 13. Rice, Teresa
 15. Poole, Mrs.
 17. Cathcart, Elizabeth
 19. McRoberts, Mrs.
 21. Rainey, Jas., labourer
 23. Andrews, M., carpenter
 25. McPeake, Susan
 27. Graham, Johnston, labourer
 29. Stewart, Sarah, Mrs.
 31. Kenny, W. J., labourer
 33. Campbell, Thomas, labourer
 35. Stewart, William
 37. Hauckey, John, motorman
 39. Vacant
 41. Wilson, John, box maker
 43. Stewart, Mary
 45. Dunbar, Jas., engineer
 47. McClarnon, Mrs.
 49. Paxton, Robert, labourer
 51. Kane, Maggie
 53. Skates, Thos., labourer
 55. Vacant
 57. Mercer, Geo., lapper
 59. Hall, Alex.
 61. Hall, Alex., linen finisher
                              __________

2, 4. Smith, Mary Ellen, grocer
   6. Glover, Elizabeth
   8. Rafferty, Mary Ann
 10. Morrow, Jane
 12. Donnelly, Owen, labourer
 14. McCallister, Sarah
 16. Spence, Maggie
 18. Fitzpatrick, Miss
 20. Thomas, Mary
 22. Vacant
 24. Whinnery, Henry
 26. McDowell, Sarah
 28. McAreavey, Mary Jane
 30. Adair, Fred, butcher
 32. Houston, A., tenter
 34. Stanley, Lizzie
 36. Barclay, Mary
 38. Pinkerton, Thos., labourer
 40. Pauley, Thos., labourer
 42. McSkerries, Patrick, pattern maker
 44. Rankin, George, labourer
 46. McCabe, B., painter
 48. McQuoid, John, labourer
 50. Magee, James, labourer
 52. Spence, Thomas, labourer
 54. Conway, Daniel, labourer
 56. McIlvenney, Francis, motor man
 58. Montgomery, Margaret
 60. McKee, W. J., motor man
 62. Sampson, G., labourer
 64. Montgomery, J., yarn drier

Bramcote Street
off Grace Avenue, Bloomfield

       Vacant ground
 53. Harbinson, David
 55. Walker, Thos., yarn dresser
 57. Cummings, Jane
 59. Magowan, Alex., tailor
                              __________

   2. Brown, Thos., joiner
       Vacant ground
 26. Chambers, Joshua, clerk
 28. Barr, Samuel, joiner
 30. Ellis, Joseph, rivetter
 32. Heaney, Samuel, shipwright
 34. Cook, Chas. S., iron turner
 36. Fairnbairn, J. E., pattern maker
 38. Walmsley, Walter, insurance superintendent
 40. Swindell, Frank, French polisher
 42. Magee, John, store keeper
 44. McGibben, Samuel, moulder
 46. Nicholl, Robt., printer
 48. Scandrett, Alexander
 50. Dickey, Samuel, smith
 52. Taylor, Bessie

Brandon Street
off Connsbrook Avenue, Strandtown

 68. Fleming, T., palliase maker
 70. Wilson, Thos., seaman

Brandon Terrace
off Parkgate Avenue

   1. Watson, Wm., labourer
   3. Boden, Thos., iron turner
   5. Douglas, Henry, caulker
   7. O'Neill, Alex., carpenter
   9. Hart, Henry, moulder
 11. Childs, John W., rivetter
 13. Boden, John, boiler maker
 15. Kent, John, joiner
 17. Anderson, Chas., rivetter
 19. Brown, Jas., iron moulder
 21. Preston, Edwd., stone cutter

Brandrea Street
off Parkgate Avenue, Strandtown

No houses

Brantwood Street (Brentwood)
off Alexandra Park Avenue

   1. McAlpine, Alex., plater
   3. Bailie, Robt., clerk of works
   5. Balmer, Wm. Jos., plater
                              __________

   2. McCartney, W. J., seaman
   4. Morrison, A., ship draughtsman
   6. Mitchell, Hugh, traveller
   8. Brackenridge, F., sample maker

Brassey Street
Selby Street to Roden Street

   1. Callaghan, Edward, butler
   3. McElroy, W., coachsmith
   5. Stewart, John, compositor
   7. Bodel, Wm., labourer
   9. Nicholl, Wm., cloth passer
 11. Reid, Jas., gas inspector
 13. Wilson, Joseph, clerk
 15. Bamford, Saunderson, labourer
 17. Morton, William, engine driver
 19. Hill, Hugh, joiner
 21. Neilly, John T., sergeant R.I.C.
 23. Tedford, Henry, porter
                              __________

   2. Davidson, E., railway porter
   4. Brown, James, labourer
   6. Ferguson, R., fireman
   8. McNeill, Archibald, engineer
 10. Williamson, Richard, coach man
 12. Torney, Thomas R., clerk
 14. Murray, Wm., fireman
 16. Redding, Jos., pensioner
 18. Gordon, Minnie, stitcher
 20. Short, William, engineer

Bray Street
off Crumlin Road

                             {right hand side}
    1. Morgan, Margt., dress maker
    3. Johnstone, Alex., blacksmith
    5. Stevenson, William, tenter
    7. Ferguson, John, carpenter
    9. Hanna, Saml., tailor
  11. Hardy, Lewis, chef
  13. Downey, Mary
  15. Britton, James, smith
  17. Vacant
  19. Swain, Hugh, cocker
  21. McNab, Jane
  23. Archer, Edward, traveller
  25. Hanna, Wm., tenter
  27. Butler, George, moulder
  29. Caldwell, Jas., carpenter
  31. Vacant
  33. Ingram, Howard, draper
  35. Kirkwood, John, labourer
  37. Wright, Margaret
  39. Close, Theresa
  41. Vacant
  43. Elliott, Danl., iron moulder
  45. McKendry, Mary Ann
  47. Armstrong, Frank, carpenter
  49. White, C. E., store keeper
  51. Alexander, R., insurance agent
  53. Braiden, Robt., labourer
  55. Hanna, Saml., labourer
57a. Urchin, Wm., flax dresser
59a. Allen, Thomas, grocer
..........Ohio Street intersects
  57. McTier, Margaret, grocer
  59. Graham, James, labourer
  61. Hodgson, John, engineer
  63. Trimble, Alex., R.I.C.
  65. Kingsberry, T., hackle setter
  67. Wilson, Thos., millwright
  69. Moffatt, Wm., joiner
  71. Woods, William, postman
  73. Robinson, Mrs.
  75. Johnston, A., carpenter
  77. Waterworth, Wm., tenter
  79. Magee, Francis, labourer
  81. Hamill, John, mechanic
  83. Pullar, Wm., iron moulder
  85. Radcliffe, Wm., mechanic
  87. Magill, Sarah
  89. Moroney, W. J., R.I.C.
  91. Murray, R., metal worker
  93. Derby, Miss
  95. McGibney, Jas., R.I.C.
  97. Mahaffy, J., house repairer
  99. Wylie & Co., grocers
..........Rathlin Street intersects
101. Coburn, Jno., grocer
103. Wright, Hugh, driller
105. Young, Jno., engineer
                              __________

                            {left hand side}
    2. Fleming, Margaret
    4. O'Neill, Kate
    6. Heasley, William, tenter
    8. Burns, Mary Ann
  10. Johnston, David, moulder
  12. Frazer, Charles, mechanic
  14. Watts, John, stone cutter
  16. Harris, Alfred, clerk
  18. Mulvenna, John, blacksmith
  20. Gray, T. H., master plumber
  22. Hannan, John
  24. Irvine, Mary
  26. Armour, Wm., carpenter
  28. Bocking, Thos., electrician
  30. Patrick, John A., dentist
  32. Templeton, John, compositor
  34. Milliken, Mrs.
  36. Reid, Robt., grocer's assistant
  38. Seymour, Mary
  40. Vacant
  42. McMemeny, John, beetler
  44. Vacant
  46. McMillan, A., upholsterer
  48. Kennedy, Mary Ann
  50. Flack, David, painter
  52. Vacant
  54. Kerr, Wm., plumber
  56. Cowden, S., law messenger
..........Ohio Street intersects
  58. McCleery, J., building inspector
  60. McManus, Ed., R.I.C.
  62. Palmer, John, labourer
  64. Murray, John, postman
  66. Campbell, J. M., blacksmith
  68. McTeer, Jas., engineer
  70. Boyd, Robt., iron planer
  72. Sinclair, J., bread server
  74. Cairns, D., meter inspector
  76. Herron, John, joiner
  78. McCurley, Robt., butler
  80. Martin, W., carter
  82. Girvan, Robt., overlooker
  84. Kane, Archibald
  86. Murray, Eliza Jane
  88. Vacant
  90. Galway, John, tenter
  92. Winnington, G., window dresser
  94. Higgins, Catherine
  96. Girvan, James, fitter
  98. Vacant
100. McClenaghan, W. J., clerk
102. Andrews, Miss, grocer
...........Fingal Street intersects
200, 202. Lennon Bros., family grocers and wine merchants
...........Rathlin Street intersects
108. Stewart, S., storeman
        Vacant ground
...........Broom Street intersects
                           Parkview Terrace
    1. McVicker, Wm., builder
    2. Hoey, Elizabeth
    3. McKeown, James

Bread Street
off Derby Street

   1. Burns, E., hackle setter
   3. O'Kane, Margaret
   5. McConville, John, labourer
   7. Burns, John, labourer
   9. McKelvey, Robt., bundler
 11. Vacant
 13. Kelly, Wm. J., packing case maker
                               __________

   2. Higgins, John, labourer
   4. Norton, Mary
   6. Donnelly, Michael J., carter
   8. Craney, Wm., labourer

Bread Street East
from Newtownards Road to Upper Beersbridge Road

        Belfast Ropework Company, back entrance
    5. Reid, Joseph, labourer
    7. Gray, William, labourer
    9. McCallister, Wm., rigger
  11. Gordon, Saml., labourer
  13. Carson, Jacob, yarn dresser
  15. McCord, Andw., labourer
  17. Greer, Mrs. E.
  19. Toner, Edw., fireman
  21. McMeekin, Mrs.
  23. Greer, Arthur, labourer
  25. McShane, Jos., labourer
  27. Kinneer, Thos., labourer
  29. Kerr, Mary
  31. Rice, Elizabeth
  33. Hale, Wm., labourer
  35. Beattie, Jas., labourer
  37. Hunter, Francis, gas fitter
  39. Boyd, John, carter
  41. Windrim, Mrs.
  43. Kerr, Thomas, tailor
  45. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
  47. Norris, Samuel, dealer
  49. Adams, Thomas, labourer
  51. McKittrick, Wm., labourer
  53. McLaughlin, Mrs.
  55. McKittrick, Arthur, labourer
..........Factory Street intersects
  65. Quigley, Wm., lamp lighter
  67. Crawford, Eliza J.
  69. Jackson, John, labourer
  71. Tuff, Robt., labourer
  73. Shaw, Saml., labourer
  75. Frazer, Thos., labourer
  77. Dawson, William J.
  79. Maxwell, Isabella
  81. Thompson, Mary
83, 85. Vacant
  87. Cleland, Wm., labourer
  89. Gaw, Samuel, fish dealer
  91. Nelson, David
  93. Deeney, Thos., yarn dresser
  95. Letson, Hugh, labourer
  97. Patterson, Robt., labourer
  99. Jenkins, Jane
103. Davidson, John, labourer
105. Quinn, Mary
107. Spratt, Jas., labourer
109. McKitterick, David, labourer
111. Christie, David, labourer
113. Dawson, Richd., labourer
115. Cordyce, Mrs.
117. Killen, Mary
119. Vacant
121. Titterington, John, labourer
123, 125. Vacant
127. Johnston, James, labourer
129. Brackenridge, G., fitter
131. Scott, Maxwell, labourer
133. Crossley, Minnie
135. Vacant
137. Thompson, D., labourer
139. Apsley, Mrs.
                            __________

.........Oakdale Street intersects
  12. Cooke, Edward, labourer
  14. McClure, Thos., tram conductor
  16. Keenan, Margaret
  18. Lackey, Alex., plater's helper
  20. Dunn, Wm., labourer
..........Ashdale Street intersects
  22. Greer, Jas., fettler
  24. Wallace, Robert, blacksmith
        Side entrance to Belfast Ropeworks Co.
        Bloomfield National School - Geo. H. Carson, principal
  28. Carson, Geo. H., school teacher
                              Ivy Cottages
  30. Harrison, John, brick layer
  32. Walker, J., assistant foreman
34, 36. McCormick, Ellen
  38. Irvine, John, linen lapper
  40. McCrudden, T., labourer
  42. Holly, James
        Vacant ground
  72. Byron, John, traveller
  74. Coey, George, blacksmith
  76. Matthews, Patrick, labourer
78, 80, 82. Vacant
  84. Patterson, Robt., baker
  86. Docherty, J. A., iron turner
  88. Vacant
  90. Henry, Wm., clerk
  92. Titterington, John, labourer
  94. Jenkins, Robert, plasterer
  96. Adams, Samuel, labourer
98, 100. Brennan, P., publican
102. Milbay, Robert, labourer
104. Kirk, Alex., labourer
106. Greer, Arthur, labourer
108 to 114. Vacant
116. McCullough, Jas., labourer
118. Vacant
120. Brown, Robert, labourer
122. Vacant
124. McAnally, John, weaver
126. Parker, Wm., carpenter
128. Vacant
130. Mullen, Geo., labourer
132. Peden, Joseph, smiths helper
134. Jackson, Thomas
136 to 140. Vacant
142. McCartney, S., fireman
144. Reynolds, Sarah

Brenda Street
from Isoline Street to Channing Street

   2. Side door
   4. Muldoon, John, rougher
   6. McNaughten, Matt., labourer

Brennan Street
Agnes Street to Crimea Street

   1. Kirkpatrick, Wm., labourer
   3. Peden, Mary
   5. Foreman, Alex., labourer
   7. Johnston, James, labourer
   9. Campbell, Miss, winder
 11. Gordon, Wm., traveller
 13. Stewart, M. A., weaver
 15. Haddock, Thos., labourer
 17. Corry, Thomas, labourer
 19. Dilworth, Henry, labourer
 21. Long, Isaac, navy man
 23. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 25. Hughes, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. McCarroll, Mrs., publican
   4. Clarke, Sarah Ann
   6. Clarke, J., smiths' helper
   8. Clarke, W., labourer
 10. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 12. McAllister, Agnes
 14. Townsley, Jas., tailor
 16. White, Chas., labourer
 18. Tate, John, labourer
 20. Sewell, F., store keeper
 22. Roberts, Martha
 24. Clarke, Jas., labourer
 26. White, Mrs. E.

Bridge End
Queen's Bridge to Mountpottinger Road

                             {right hand side}
                             Willow Buildings
1, 3. Allsopp & Co. Ltd., spirit merchants
..........Rotterdam Street intersects
    5. McNaught, Andw., Queen's Bridge Pharmacy
  5a. Vacant
    7. McClure, Wm., grocer
    9. Hedger, Ernest, confectioner
  11. Smith, Thomas, saddler and harness maker
  13. Bell & Co., music dealers
  15. Vacant
  17. Crone, R., butcher
  19. Vacant
  21. Stewart, Jas., provision merchant
  23. Vacant
  25. Worsley, Frank E., restaurant
27, 29. Vacant
  31. Little, John, hair dresser
  33. Vacant
35, 37. Firth, Jas., cart and waggon builders
  41. Vacant
  43. Agnew, Wm. & Co., cart and waggon builders
  45. Lynas, John, stone works
  47. Fullen's Stores
  49. McCullough, John, broker
51, 53, 55. Fullen, E., publican; P. J. Hynds, manager
.........Memel Street intersects
  81. Davidson & Co. Ltd., Sirocco Engineering Works, Patentees & Manufacturers of 'Sirocco' Tea Machinery, Sirocco Fans, Telephone No. 327; Telegraphic address "Sirocco"
  83. Wood, John, warehouseman and manufacturer
  85. Hamilton, Lizzie
  87. McCurrie, Henry, dealer
  89. Richardson's Chemical Manure Co. Ltd.
  91. Donvan, Sarah, dress maker
  93. McGladdery, P., tobacconist
  95. McConvey, Robt., fruiterer
  97. Phillips, Thos., bird fancier
99, 101. Smith, Robert, grocer
103 to 111. Richardson's Chemical Manure Company Limited
113, 115. Dougherty, John, provision merchants
117 to 121. Vacant
.........Short Strand intersects
                             __________

                            {left hand side}
........Station Street intersects
                          Schomberg Terrace
    2. Spencer, Robt., tobacconist and stationer
    4. Belfast Artificial Teeth Co. - H. Davis, manager
    6. Elliott, James, hair dresser
    8. Bridge End Post Office - Eleanor Crossan, sub-postmistress
10 to 14. Vacant
  16. Hedger, Ernest, recruiting sergeant R.I.R.
  18. Vacant
  20. Moynes, Ed., confectioner
22, 24. Vacant
  26. McGaw, David, labourer
  28. Ringland, Joseph, boot maker
30, 32. Vacant
  34. Keane, J., temperance drinks
  36. Marken, John, ice cream
  38. Kane, Jane, tobacconist
40, 42a. Vacant
  42. Agnew, James & Co., timber and slate merchants
42b. McKeown, Mary, fruiterer
  44. Dickson, Eliza Jane, furniture dealer
  46. Bush, Mary Jane, stationer
..........Dalton Street intersects
  48. Jackson, John, restaurant
50, 52. Vacant
  54. McDermott, Annie, clothier
  56. Logan, Maggie, confectioner
56a. Teer, William, clothier
  60. Vacant
60a. Henderson, W. D. & Sons, tile yard
  62. Johnston, Jas., book seller
  64. Birney, E., boot and shoe manufacturer
  66. McConvey, Wm., publican
  68. Vacant
  70. Beverland & Co., boot and shoe manufacturer
  72. Lavery, John, cycle agent
  74. Little, Mark, dealer
  76. McIlveen, Una., tobacconist
78, 80. Commercial Motor and Cycle Works
  82. Clark, Mrs. Jane
  84. Clarke, Miss Margaret
  86. Clarke, Patrick, fruiterer
  88. Small, James, boot and shoe warehouse
  90. Ryan, Patrick, flesher
  92. White, Wm., pawn broker
..........Graham's Place intersects
  94. McDade, James, hair dresser
  96. Carmichael, Jos., hat manufacturer
98, 100. Judge, Wm., basket and hamper manufacturer
102. Harken, Samuel, fruiterer
104 to 108. Kelly, John
110. Louis, Valerdo, ice cream (Valenta, Luige, ice cream in 1907)
112, 114. Rorke, Patk., fruiterer

Bridge Street
from North Street to High Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Irish Temperance League
   5. Vacant
5a. G. Neeson & Co., wholesale plumbers' merchants
   7. Club Bar Proprietor, J. & J. Sorahan
9, 11. The Athletic Stores. Edwin C. Blakely, manager
13, 15. Patterson, Robert & Sons Ltd., iron mongers, mill furnishers and ship furnishers
17, 19, 21. Vacant
 23. Windsor Café
25, 27. Wylie, James, draper
 31. Tate Bros., merchant tailors
 33.                       Estate Buildings
                                First Floor
       Nicholl, S., workshops
                              Second Floor
 33. United Provident Assurance Co. Ltd. - Chas. A. Fletcher, District Manager
                               Third Floor
       Conn & Co., photographers
 35. Nicholl, S., watch maker and jeweller
                           {left hand side}
   2. Rea & McDonald, tobacconists
   4. McKay, Miss L., Irish Novelty House, and manufacturer of real Irish lace shamrock novelties
   6. Hicks, J., book seller, stationer, and paper merchant, Telephone No. 1444
   8. Crotty & Aikin, Estate Agents, Auctioneers and Property Brokers, Private Res., Francis R. Crotty, Barbaville, Annadale
 10. Anderson, A., tailor
 12. Seawright, W. H., model café
14 to 24. Arnott, John & Co. (of Belfast) Ltd., wholesale and retail drapers and linen merchants. Telegraphic address, "Arnott" Tel. No. 99 & 2394