LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

email any queries titled 'Good Luck' to    meems@marylennon.co.uk

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg) 
(Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  (I J K)

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)  -   ( N O P)  -  (Q R)  -  (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

Ilchester Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Duncairn Gardens National School - Wm. Robinson, principal
   3. Simpson, Thos., foreman
   5. McLoughlin, James, clerk
   7. Elliott, Miss Martha
   9. Agnew, Wm.
 11. Campbell, Jas., joiner
 13. George, F., master mariner
 15. Woodford, Chris., soldier
 17. McKeen, Robt., clerk
 19. McCarroll, T., crane man
 21. Vacant
 23. Thompson, Chas., carpenter
 25. Edwards, Thomas, clerk
 27. Finlay, Alex., bookkeeper
 29. McFadden, Miss Lizzie
 31. Little, David, tailor
 33. Johnston, Thomas, plater
                             __________

   2. Turkington, Geo., sexton Duncairn Gardens Methodist Church
   4. Harper, Adam, milkman
   6. Graham, Robt., engineer
   8. Hewitt, Ellen
 10. Greer, Wm., joiner
 12. Burns, Jas., labourer
 14. Campbell, James, van man
 16. White, James, harbour constable
 18. Todd, Wm. John, grocer
 20. Young, John, labourer
 22. McWhinney, James, clerk
 24. Henshaw, Jas., engineer
 26. Gordon, John F., foreman
 28. Bell, John, druggist
 30. Greer, Henry, carter
 32. Donnelly, Wm., clerk
 34. Munce, Alex., clerk
 36. Hague, Leonard A., clerk
 38. Isdale, Wm., plumber
 40. Barkley, Robert, grocer

Imperial Street
off Rosebery Road

   1. McCann, Rachel
   3. Logan, Maggie
   5. Bloomer, James, checker
   7. Boyd, John, tailor
   9. Webb, Henry, labourer
 11. McDermott, Fanny
 13. McKeown, Jas., labourer
 15. Burn, William, carter
 17. Turnan, T. J., carter
 19. Martin, Thos., labourer
 21. Wilson, John, labourer
 23. Henry, Catherine
 25. Fitzmaurice, Jas., caretaker
 27. Clements, T. J., foreman
 29. McCormick, Edw., painter
 31. Conn, Robt., labourer
33, 35. English, Agnes
 37. Moore, Josephine
 39. Finlay, Jas., labourer
 41. Black, John, labourer
 43. Malone, John, miller
 45. Brown, Geo., labourer
 47. Crothers, John, labourer
 49. Carson, Thomas, labourer
 51. Bingham, Wm., holderup
 53. Milliken, Robert, sailor
 55. Foster, Robt., labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Vacant
 61. Crawford, Eliza Jane
 63. Vacant
 65. Vacant
 67. Peel, Wm., labourer
 69. Phayer, Elly
 71. Dolan, Michael, labourer
       Vacant ground
                             __________

   2. Keenan, Richd., spirit grocer
   4. Woods, Wm., labourer
   6. Beattie, Jas., labourer
   8. Reid, John, fireman
 10. Clarke, Alex., labourer
 12. Stewart, John, labourer
 14. McKillop, William D., labourer
..........Roslyn Street intersects
 16. Hamill, Robert, cooper
 18. Stratford, T. R., machinist
 20. Reid, Saml., range setter
 22. Grimson, Wm., labourer
 24. Rowan, Hanna
 26. Adams, James, van man
 28. McMullan, Robert, labourer
 30. Jackson, R. J., lamp lighter
 32. Campbell, James, fitter
 34. Maxwell, Wm., carpenter
36 to 40. Vacant
 42. McCloskey, Jos., labourer
 44. McConnell, Mary
 46. Rea, Mary
 48. Young, Alex., mechanic
 50. Harrison, John, labourer
 52. Connor, W. J., wire worker
 54. Ryan, Jas., spirit grocer
 56. Side door
 58. King, J., dairy keeper
 60. Devers, Sarah
 62. Kenny, John, labourer
 64. Mulholland, John, boot maker
 66. Stewart, Henry, labourer
 68. McMenemy, W., blacksmith
 70. Colligan, Bernard, carpenter

Improvement Court
off Magee's Lane

   1. McNeill, James, labourer
   2. Martin, Mrs.

Ina Street
Dee Street to Julia Street

       Side door
   3. Fitzsimmons, Margaret
   5. Wilson, David
   7. Beattie, J., blacksmith
   9. Anderson, Wm., pattern maker
 11. Sharp, Neill, plumber
 13. Fitzsimmons, Adam, labourer
 15. McCarthy, Joseph, joiner
                             __________

   2. Crow, Geo., labourer
   4. Faloon, Wm., labourer
   6. Somerset, Thos., driller
   8. Cooke, John, plater
 10. Heslip, Philip, joiner
 12. Dunwoody, A., joiner
 14. Craig, John Wesley, engineer
 16. Tate, Saml., range setter
 18. McKenzie, J., joiner

Independent Street
Short Strand to Woodstock Street

   1. Independent Street Hall
   3. McManus, James, coach painter
   5. Dugan, Patk., brass finisher
   7. Woodcock, George, carter
   9. Campbell, Wm., rivetter
 11. Loughran, John, machine man
 13. Tegart, Henry, chair maker
 15. Donnan, John
                                __________

   2. Johnston, Thos., labourer
   4. Watson, Maggie
   6. Findon, Jas., labourer
   8. Lavery, R. J., labourer

India Street
Botanic Avenue to Wolseley Street

                          Needwood Terrace
   1. Braithwaite & McCann, spirit grocers
 1a. Ferguson, J., manufacturer (The Gables)
   3. Montgomery, Miss Eva
   5. Jackson, Mrs. Georgina
   7. Dalzell, Mrs. M.
   9. Corry, Mrs. C.
 11. Canning, George, printer
 13. Monteith, Mrs.
 15. Walker, William, linen lapper
 17. Boyd, Mrs.
 19. Cousins, Mrs.
 21. Dillon, Mrs. Matilda
 23. Parkinson, Miss
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Boyce, J., principal teacher, Montgomery N.S., Donegall Pass.
 31. Arnold, Hugh, traveller
                               __________

                          Avondale Gardens
   2. Sharkey, J. D., agent
   4. Saunderson, Miss
   6. Montgomery, Mrs.
   8. Vacant
 10. Morrow, J. J., joiner
 12. Stewart, Mrs. T.
 14. Croft, Wm., bookkeeper
 16. Armour, Robert
 18. Yarr, Joseph R., Post Office official
 20. Knox, Jos., bookkeeper
 22. Beggs, Miss

Indiana Avenue
Vancouver Street to Cavehill Road

   1. English, Thos., dairyman
   3. Savage, J. C., merchant tailor
   5. Bass, William
   7. Morton, A. W., warehouseman
   9. Campbell, Thos., bookkeeper
 11. Webster, J., warehouseman
 13. Boag, Wm., sea captain
 15. Frew, J., manager of bonded store
 17. Campbell, Hugh, secretary
 19. Patey, Frank, sea captain
   "   Carson, Rev. Robert
 21. Young, George, teacher
 23. Lilley, Joseph
   "   Doherty, Mrs. Elizabeth
 25. Ross, S.
 27. Arnold, Thos., outfitter
 29. Owens, Thos., plumber
                                  Erigvale
 31. McNinch, John, commercial traveller
 33. Wiley, Mrs. Julia
                               Ardgreenan
 35. Riddell, Mrs. F.
 37. Wilson, Jane
                              __________

   2. Weatherup, Wm., traveller
   4. Jennings, Thos., bookkeeper
   6. Thompson, Jas., stationer
   8. Hart, Sarah Ann
 10. Ballance, Wm., surveyor
 12. Shaw, John, journalist
 14. Eadie, John, commercial traveller
 16. Gunning, Geo., N.S. teacher
 18. Moles, T., journalist
 20. Berry, Chas., manager
 22. Allardice, J. A., engineer
 24. Bruce, Miss, teacher of music
 26. Smyth, John, manager
 28. Thompson, S., bank clerk
 30. Larmour, Sarah
 32. Humble, W. H.
 34. Scott, John, cutter
 36. Cooper, J. P., Congregational minister
 38. Young, W. A., N.S. Teacher
 40. Braithwaite, Richd., clerk
 42. Knox, Wm., accountant

Inkerman Street
Omar Street to Balaklava Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Connolly, John
   5. Doherty, Edward, labourer
   7. Kettle, G., labourer
   9. McKeevor, James, labourer
                               __________

   2. Fallon, Saml., labourer
   4. Quigg, Elizabeth
   6. Myland, Kate, spinner
   8. McMahon, John, flax dresser
 10. Kettle, Wm., labourer
 12. Luney, Annie
 14. Bunting, William
 16. McGrath, John, labourer
 18. Cullen, John, glazier
 20. McHugh, Peter, moulder

Innis Place
off Donegall Road

       Donegall Road National School - D. J. Carmichael, principal
   5. Steenson, Thos., carter
   7. Warren, W., labourer
   9. Black, James, labourer
 11. Campbell, James, french polisher
 13. Warren, John, labourer
                               __________

2 to 12. Belfast Corporation Tramways Overhead Department

Innisfayle Road
off Parkmount Road

                             [right hand side]
                                    Lorna
       Wilson, J. B., traveller
..........Castle Avenue intersects
..........Donegall Park Avenue intersects
                                Maydown
       Bell, Chas., linen merchant
                                 Glenour
       Oswald, A. S., house and land agent
..........Seaview Gardens intersects
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                  Pinedale
       Vacant
                               Corcreevey
       Chatfield, J., builder
       One house in course of erection
                                 Thirlmore
       Orr, Thomas, manager York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
                                  Lodore
       Waugh, David, linen manufacturer
..........Donegall Park Avenue intersects
..........Waterloo Gardens intersects
..........Downview Avenue intersects

Institution Place
from Killen Street to Barrack Street

   1. McEntee, Mary
   3. Kearns, Mary
   5. McCormick, John, labourer
   7. Canning, Barney, labourer
   9. McQuillan, John, labourer
 11. McCourt, John, labourer
 13. O'Reilly, Jas., french polisher
 15. Lavery, Thos., publican
..........Lettuce Hill intersects
 19. Marlow, Cornelius
   "   Martin, John
 21. McManus, Arthur, boot maker
   "   Cummins, Patk., labourer
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Cunningham, Edward, labourer
 29. Gilmore, Elizabeth
 31. Manning, Edward, glazier
 33. Shevlin, Michael, labourer
 35. Kellett, Thos., labourer
 37. Rogers, Peter, dyer
 39. O'Kane, Michael, labourer
 41. McQuillan, Kate
                              __________

   2. Kelly, Thomas, publican
   4. Donnelly, Wm., shoe maker
   6. McCrory, Thos., painter
   8. Crawford, Jas., iron turner
 10. Mallon, Philip, labourer
 12. McNamee, John, labourer
 14. McEntee, Patk., painter
 16. Sterling, Patk., embroiderer
 18. McShane, Jas., labourer
 20. McDonnell, C., labourer
 22. Campbell, Patk., carter
..........Lettuce Hill intersects
24, 26. Institution Place N.S.- Principal, Miss T. Peake
 28. St. Mary's Female N.S.- Principal, Miss Peake
 30. McGurk, John, labourer
 32. Boyle, Arthur, butcher
 34. Fagan, Thomas, driller
 36. Creaney, Jas., labourer
 38. Lockhart, J., tobacco spinner
 40. Murphy, J., cattle shipper
 42. Thompson, W., smith
44, 46. Gorman, Wm., coal man
 48. Lockhart, Patrick, labourer
 50. Phillips, Thos., lineman
 52. Dolan, Peter, labourer
 54. Plant, Joseph, labourer

Inver Avenue
from Cavehill Road to Salisbury Avenue

   2. Poole, Mrs. Mary E.
   4. Kempston, David, pawn broker
   6. Potter, Wm., builder
..........Victoria Gardens intersects
                                  Ashville
   1. Robinson, E. G., journalist
   2. Warnock, George
                                 Mayville
   5. Bell, Mrs. Agnes
   7. Buckland, Arthur, silk buyer
   9. McGowan, T., commercial traveller
 11. McAleese, Patrick
 13. Anderson, W., solicitor's clerk
 15. Finlay, Mrs. Elizabeth
 17. Clements, W. G., drapers' assistant

Inverary Avenue
Strandtown
off Holywood Road

                             [right hand side]
       Pool & Bosco, stabling yard
                            Ormond Cottage
 91. Silvey, Wm. J., commercial traveller
                               _________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Inverary
   2. Ward, Miss
   4. Churchill, Mrs.
                                 Rockville
   6. Alderdice, Wm. Walker, insurance agent
       Vacant ground
                               Windermere
 22. Shaw, A. W., grocer
                                  Firbeck
 24. Holland, T., house furnisher
       Vacant ground
                                Hazeldene
 42. Young, David D., Sydenham Poultry Farm

Inverary Drive
off Victoria Road

   1. Hirst, Francis W., contractor
                              Wesley Villa
   3. Keith, R. F., shipwright
                                 Parkville
   5. Reid, Alex., photographer
                                 St. Ive's
   7. Corry, Jos., confectioner
                          Kensington Villa
 13. Fawcett, Rev. W. J., B.A.
 15. Orr, J. S., insurance agent
                          Seaview Terrace
 21. Vacant
 23. Blair, William, chemist
 25. Doyle, Richard, custodian Safe Deposit Department Ocean Buildings

Inverness Place
off Coates' Street

a few small houses

Ireland's Court
off Raphael Street

four small houses

Ireton Street
Botanic Avenue to Wolseley Street

   1. Martin, Robt., linen business
   3. Stafford, Miss Jane
   5. Johnston, Mrs.
   7. Galvin, Mrs. E.
   9. Boyd, George A., assistant city surveyor
 11. Kynes, Miss A.
 13. McDonald, R., cashier
 15. Adams, Mrs. Sarah
 17. Hewitt, Mrs. Catherine
 19. Malcolm, Jas., bookkeeper
 21. McCracken, Mrs.
 23. Murray, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. Lindsay, Wm., engine driver
   4. Mercer, Mrs. Martha
   6. Baird, Wm., chief clerk G.N.R. booking office
   8. Hull, F. W.
 10. Gray, Robt., commercial traveller
 12. Leitch, Miss
 14. Vacant
 16. Graham, Miss Mary
 18. Neill, Miss, costumier
 20. Stevenson, Mrs.
 22. Copeland, J., boot manufacturer
 24. Mullins, Mrs. E.

Iris Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

   1. Fitzpatrick, J., bookkeeper
   3. Murphy, Jos., checker
   5. McCarnon, J., labourer
   7. Hughes, John, baker
   9. Carabine, Patk., bread server
 11. McBride, Patk., signalman
 13. Sherry, John, labourer
 15. O'Hagan, J., bread server
 17. O'Neill, Cassie
 19. Farnin, Jas., baker
 21. Slavin, Edward, rougher
 23. Mulholland, Joseph, labourer
 25. McKeown, Mary Ann
 27. Rogan, Patk., carter
 29. McDonnell, John, van man
 31. Mullin, M., bread server
 33. Coogan, Frank, bread server
 35. Quinn, John, crane driver
 37. Quinn, Jas., bread server
 39. Cahir, W. J., bread server (Cahen, W. J., bread server in 1907)
 41. Dougherty, H., labourer
 43. McKavney, J., bread server
 45. McIlroy, Patrick, bread server
 47. Lundy, J., bread server
 49. Moore, Thomas, compositor
 51. Trainor, Ber., engineer
 53. Gilmore, Henry
 55. Blaney, James, carrier
 57. McNestry, Thos., fireman
 59. Kelly, Margaret
 61. McMurray, M., bread server
                            __________

   2. Cosgrove, John, R.I.C.
   4. Ryan, Mrs., nurse
.........Hawthorn Street intersects
   6. Morris, Miss, dress maker
   8. Convery, Sarah
 10. Downey, R., blacksmith
 12. Delaney, T., mechanic
 14. McManus, James, tailor
 16. McCallum, Bernard, painter
..........Earlscourt Street intersects
 18. O'Hale, C., boot top fitter
 20. Sharp, James, clerk
 22. Morrison, Thos.
 24. McGlone, John, clerk
 26. Corrigan, W. J., machine fitter
 28. Boland, John, labourer
.........Harrowgate Street intersects
       New houses erected
 42. McCloskey, Hugh, barman
 44. Watson, Wm., fly maker
.........Cavendish Street intersects

Irvine Street
off Newtownards Road Upper

   1. McKee, Mrs.
   3. Edgar, Mrs.
   5. Scales, Mary
   7. White, Mrs.
   9. McKee, Jas., cleaner
 11. Davis, Henry, carter
 13. Whiteside, Wm., labourer
 15. Hunter, John, labourer
 17. Alexander, Jas., storeman
 19. Robinson, Jas., coachman
 21. McGaughey, R., watchman
 23. Hoey, Wm., labourer
25, 27. Rutherford, A., carter
 29. Taylor, Mary A., laundress
 31. Russell, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Vance, James, labourer
   4. Murray, John, labourer
..........Houston Street intersects
 20. Vacant
 22. Walker, Robt., linen lapper
 24. McAleese, Jas., cleaner
 26. Maitland, R., motorman
 28. Gargin, Robt., compositor
 30. Vacant
 32. Perry, Mrs.
 34. Dunbar, W. J., gardener
 36. Erwin, John R., tram conductor
 38. McKee, Wm., labourer
 40. Anderson, John, motor man
                               Bonybeg Villa
 42. Brown, S., city nursery

Irwell Street
off Broadway

   1. Thompson, Thomas, driller
   3. McKeown, Jas., sheet metal worker
   5. Vacant
   7. Graham, Mrs.
   9. Hill, Miss Mary
 11. Geary, Crawford, labourer
                              __________

   2. Ashton, Jane
   4. Mercer, Charles, labourer
   6. Sinclair, James, labourer
   8. Crowe, G., yarn dresser
 10. Hogg, Thomas, labourer
 12. Magee, Bella
 14. McNab, Ellen
 16. Wilson, William, tenter
 18. Vacant
 20. McDowell, Jas., labourer
 22. Clarke, Esther
 24. Montgomery, Mrs. Jane

Irwin Avenue
off Newtownards Road

                                  Eastbank
   2. Vacant
                                Ava Terrace
   4. Morrow, Hamilton, hardware assistant
   6. Polly, Wm., chief engineer
   8. Moorhead, Wm., bookkeeper
 10. Smith, Wm. Q., bookkeeper
 12. King, Jas. M., Post Office official
 14. Bartlett, Saml. C., clerk
 16. Millar, Mrs.
 18. Duffin, Samuel, builder
 20. McCullough, R. S., bookkeeper
 22. Hunter, Miss Annie
 24. Wilson, Andrew, pharmaceutical chemist
 26. Ledger, Wallace, Y.M.C.A. secretary
 28. Young, Mrs.
 30. Bowes, Margaret
 32. Watson, John, shipwright
 34. Moore, Thos., draughtsman
 36. Martlew, T. E., designer
 38. Linton, Miss
 40. Shaw, John, P.O. official
 42. Bell, R. J., insurance agent
 44. Ross, Inglis, draughtsman

Irwin Street
off Cullingtree Road

   3. O'Hare, Mary
   5. Donnelly, A., labourer
   7. Canavan, T., machine man
   9. Lanaghan, Catherine
 11. McConville, John, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Phillips, Geo., labourer
 17. Kelly, Ann
 19. Elliott, James, striker
 21. Vacant
 23. Doran, Thos., labourer
 25. O'Hare, Thomas, carter
 27. Clarke, Margaret
 29. McAvoy, William, brush maker
 31. Laughlin, Patk. J., carter
 33. McKnight, James, car driver
 35. McAnespie, H., shoe maker
 37. O'Neill, Daniel, labourer
 39. Clark, Jas., french polisher
 41. Hagan, Wm., labourer
 43. Dixon, John, bottler
 45. Donnelly, P., slipper maker
 47. Weatherhead, C., weaver
 49. O'Donnell, Jemima
 51. McMullan, Patrick
 53. Graham, Jos., labourer
 55. Madden, Henry, sawyer
 57. Donnelly, John, labourer
 59. McKenna, Mary A.
 61. Hughes, Edward, labourer
 63. Gorman, Wm., coalman
 65. McConaghy, Patk., grocer
67, 69, 71. Kelly, P., publican and grocer
.........Nail Street intersects
 73. (side door) McAteer, P., publican
                            __________

   2. (side door) Murdock, P., confectioner
   4. Moran, Jas., labourer
   6. Fitzpatrick, E., seaman
   8. Ginlay, Thos., blacksmith
 10. Petticrew, Jos., labourer
 12. Ferrie, John, railway porter
 14. Ward, Edward, boot cutter
 16. McIlroy, Bridget
 18. Kennedy, Mary
 20. Lindsay, Margaret
 22. Carberry, John, blacksmith
 24. Corner, C., labourer
 26. McCaffrey, Jas., labourer
 28. McParland, Elizabeth
 30. Hagans, Francis, labourer
 32. Quinn, Mary J.
 34. Tigh, Francis, labourer
 36. Connor, Mary
 38. McCullough, Michl., labourer
 40. Higginson, Margt., spinner
 42. Sullivan, Johanna
 44. McIlvenny, H., labourer
.........Jude Street intersects
 46. Dickson, Wm., van man
 48. Hanna, Patk., labourer
 50. Martin, John, labourer
 52. Gallagher, Catherine, spinner
 54. McKenna, Bernard, seaman
..........Curry Street intersects
 56. Vacant
 58. Doran, Bridget, spinner
..........Christian Place intersects
 60. McBride, Henry, builder

Isaac's Court
off Sandy Row

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Findlator, M., shoe maker
                               __________

   1. Yard
   3. Stores

Isabella Street
Henry Street to Little George's Street

   1. McMullan, Joshua, labourer
   3. Mullan, Sarah
   7. Cunningham, Saml., labourer
   7. Jamison, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Flack, Thos., labourer
   4. Jones, Miss
   6. Caddell, J. H., labourer
   8. Mulligan, Thos., pensioner
 10. Carson, Mrs.
 12. Johnston, Henry, sail maker
 14. Richardson, Esther
 16. Lattimore, W., pork cutter
 18. White, Letitia
 20. Young, Jas., labourer
 22. Hill, Wm., sail maker
 24. Evans, Francis, labourer
 26. Pollock, David, engine driver (side door)

Island Street
off Dee Street

                             [right hand side]
 43. Ross, Robert, butcher
 45. Stewart, Alex., pattern maker
 47. Creighton, Saml., carpenter
 49. Vacant
 51. Brownlee, John, labourer
 53. Jamison, Edw., iron dresser
 55. Cunningham, Andrew, labourer
 57. McFall, W. J., labourer
 59. McKeown, Jas., labourer
..........St. Leonard's Street intersects
 61. Rainey, Sarah, spirit grocer
..........Newcastle Street intersects
61a. Kennedy, Sarah
 63. Armstrong, James
 65. Potter, Saml., labourer
 67. Vacant
 69. McArthur, Lizzie
 71. Moore, Jas., labourer
 73. Vacant
 75. Darling, Robert, labourer
 77. Maze, William, labourer
 79. Fisher, John, labourer
 81. Bell, William, joiner
 83. McStocker, Felix, dairy man
 85. Jennings, Jas., labourer
 87. McIlwaine, Charles, carpenter
 89. Vacant
 91. Robinson, David, holderup
 93. Braden, John, labourer
 99. Side door
..........Derwent Street intersects
..........Solway Street intersects
101. Wylie, Ann
103. Cairns, James, labourer
105. Black, Robt., shoe maker
        Island Street National School - Mrs. Robinson, principal
107. Lowry, Jane
109. Watty, Alex., labourer
111. Cowan, Wm., labourer
113. Loney, Geo., labourer
115. Green, Hugh, fitter
117. Caine, Fred., ship carpenter
119. Black, Jas., engineer
                           __________

                          [left hand side]
   2. Jones, Joseph, labourer
   4. Gillen, Jas., blacksmith
   6. Storey, Hugh, labourer
   8. McQuillan, W., wood turner
 10. Templeton, John, rivetter
 12. Kirkpatrick, Thos., joiner
 14. Nealson, John, bell maker
 16. Stitt, James, rivetter
 18. Lumsden, Geo., rivetter
 20. Mission Hall
 22. Adair, H., tailor
 24. Cuolahan, Fanny
 26. Stewart, D., smiths' helper
 28. McConnell, Annie
 30. Taylor, R., labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. McCann, Adam, labourer
 36. Gillespie, James, smith
 38. Dowie, Ellen
 40. Wilson, John, joiner
 42. Hillea, Leonard, holderup
 44. Mandom, James, labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Noble, Mary Jane
 50. Smith, Joseph, fireman
 52. Vacant
 54. George, Hans
 56. Gardiner, Richard, labourer
 58. Brown, Wm., labourer
..........Church Street East intersects
 60. Donnelly, Robt., coalman
 62. Cromie, Eliza
 64. Muir, Robt., labourer
 66. Cairns, L.
 68. McCamley, Thos., labourer
 70. Gardiner, George
 72. McWilliams, A., labourer
 74. Vacant
 76. Baxter, James, painter
 78. Vacant
 80. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 82. Toland, Henry, labourer
 84. McIlreavy, Jas., labourer
 86. Kennedy, John, labourer
88 to 92. Vacant
 94. Laviena, Wm., labourer
 96. Neill, Bella
 98. Ferguson, Sarah
100. McLaughlin, James, labourer
102. Keenan, Patk., labourer
104. Wynne, James, rivetter
106. Briggs, Annie
108. Hancock, Thos., labourer
110. Cotton, Charlotte
112 to 120. Vacant
122. Bell, John, labourer
124. Doak, Wm., labourer
126. Harvey, Francis, labourer
128. Wilson, Robert, labourer
130, 132. Vacant
134. Skillen, Hugh, painter
136. Vacant
138. Carmichael, Wm., labourer
140. Boyd, Robt., boiler maker
142. Tighe, Wm., labourer
144. Kirkpatrick, John, plater
146. Vacant
148. McCormack, John, labourer
150. Kincaid, Thos., rivetter
152. Clark, Archd., shipwright
154. Stewart, Robt., painter
156, 158. Vacant
160. Haddock, Sam., labourer
162. Smyth, Thos., rivetter
164. Hamilton, Robt., labourer
166. Fleming, Anna
168. Vacant
170. Martin, Hugh, labourer
172. Darling, Maggie
174. Maxwell, David, helper
176. Johnston, Alex., labourer
178. Black, Bella
180. Patton, Wm. J., labourer
182. McMullan, Wm., cabinet maker

Islandbawn Street
off Falls Road

   1. Kelly, J., silver polisher
   3. McAllister, John, boot maker
   5. Adams, Ann Jane
   7. Keegan, Thos., gardener
   9. Auld, James, labourer
 11. Nutt, Mary Ann
 13. Stewart, Chas., labourer
 15. Reid, William, engineer
 17. McMullan, J., motor man
 19. Stewart, John, agent
 21. McCullough, John, motorman
 23. Coburn, Margaret
 25. Bell, Robert, labourer
 27. O'Neill, Thos., bookkeeper
 29. Lowry, Mrs. Kate
 31. Magarrey, Frank, storeman

Isoline Street
off Castlereagh Road

   1. Agnew
   3. Bloomer, Elizabeth
   5. Connelly, Geo., labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. McKibbin, J., blacksmith
 11. Young, John, winding master
 13. Lyons, James, labourer
 15. Wasson, Samuel, fitter
 17. Kerr, Richard, baker
 19. Jamison, Sarah
 21. Mason, Andrew, clerk
 23. Matier, Rosana
 25. Anderson, John, labourer
 27. Smyth, Alex., labourer
 29. Stewart, John, labourer
 31. Herron, Thos., painter
 33. Douglas, Mrs.
 35. King, J. Herman, shoe maker
 37. Mitchell, Peter, fitter
 39. Thompson, Wm. J., labourer
 41. Dornan, Jas., hackle maker
 43. Milliken, Wm., commission agent
 45. Rice, Henry
 47. Moore, Robert, fireman
 49. Stewart, Hugh, labourer
 51. Titterington, Jno., rivetter
 53. Henry, Robert, engine driver
 55. Broadfield, Thomas, coachman
 57. Brown, Letitia
 59. Cosby, James, yarn bundler
 61. McElhatton, Hugh, plumber
 63. Bradley, John, labourer
 65. Norwood, Wm., cabinet maker
 67. McIntosh, James McClure, electrician
..........Quinton Street intersects
 69. Stone, Mary, grocer
 71. Atcheson, Saml., spinning master
 73. Skates, Robert, labourer
 75. Scott, Wm., joiner
 77. Milligan, Mrs.
 79. Elder, Saml., labourer
.........Brenda Street intersects
 81. Magee, Patk., spirit grocer
.........Grove Street East intersects
                               __________

 2a. Clements, Hugh, painter
   2. Milligan, Alex., carpenter
   4. Johnston, Joseph, plasterer
   6. Batchelor, G. T., iron turner
   8. Adams, Wm., R.I.C. pensioner
 10. Cowan, Mary
 12. Vacant
..........Jonesborough Street intersects

Israel Street
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

   1. Side door
   3. McCutchenson, Wm., tinsmith
   5. Andrews, Wm. Johnstone, tenter
   7. McMaster, Robert, brick layer
   9. Mitchell, Wm., driller
 11. Cinnamond, Mrs.
 13. Walker, Isaac, carter
 15. Crooks, Wm., mattress maker
 17. McIlveen, Robert James, labourer
 19. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 21. Higgins, Wm., labourer
 23. Johnstone, Wm., case maker
 25. Patterson, James
 27. Weston, George, porter
 29. Vacant
 31. Kindness, John, iron turner
 33. McBride, Thomas, carter
 35. Cairns, Wm., wood turner
 37. Thompson, Eliza
 39. Anderson, Fred.
 41. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 43. McClements, John, joiner
 45. Shearer, James
 47. Brankin, Mary
 49. Robinson, Franis (Francis)
 51. Wilson, Mrs.
 53. Welsh, A. P., butcher
 55. Chambers, Annie
 57. Taylor, David, joiner
 59. Nixon, John, blacksmith
 61. Dickson, W., marine engineer
 63. Walker, Mrs.
 65. Opray, Thos., storeman
 67. Vacant
 69. McAllister, David, labourer
 71. Graham, Richard
 73. Gray, William, labourer
 75. Hall, Thos., labourer
 77. Steel, James
 79. Mathews, Jas., porter
 81. Stevenson, Mrs.
                              __________

2, 4. Nicholson, John, publican
   6. Patton, Margaret
   8. McCormick, Wm., driller
10, 12. Finn, J., horse shoer
 14. Dorman, John, sawyer
 16. Hurst, Henry, boot closer (Hunt, Henry, boot closer in 1907)
 18. Somerset, George
 20. McIlroy, Mrs.
 22. Hamilton, John, blacksmith
 24. Corbett, Henry
 26. McCorry, James, blacksmith
 28. McDonald, Jas., brick layer
 30. Stewart, George
 32. Adams, T., lineman
 34. McCue, W. E.
 36. Wilson, Wm.
 38. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 40. McDowell, Danl., machine master
 42. McFadden, Wm., blacksmith
 44. McGee, Robert, driver
 46. Davidson, Mrs.
 48. Cochrane, Joshua, labourer
 50. Johnston, Jos., contractor
 52. Gillespie, John, moulder
 54. Ellis, Wm. Jas., linen lapper
 56. Brown, Wm., butcher
 58. Freeburn, Mrs. Annie
 60. Kilpatrick, Mrs.
 62. Anderson, John
 64. Davison, J., tailor
 66. McMeekin, Jos., painter
 68. Gorman, James, labourer
 70. Galway, W. J.
 72. Preston, Wm., carpenter
 74. Vacant

Isthmus Street
Woodstock Road to Athens Street

   1. McConnell, A., coal merchant
   3. Beattie, Joseph, fireman
   5. Roulston, James, labourer
   7. Irwin, Wm., labourer
   9. Thompson, Sarah
 11. Burns, Samuel, labourer
                              __________

   2. Ward, Wm., labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Bingham, Saml., carter
   8. Wilson, D., labourer
 10. Lowry, Miss Sarah
 12. McKittrieck, D., carter (McKitterick)
 14. Dawson, Thomas, driller
 16. Dawson, Tom. D., carter
 18. McConnell, John, boot maker

Ivan Street
off York Road

   1. Brunty, W., carpenter
   3. Stewart, Kennedy
   5. Stewart, S., labourer
   7. Marley, Eliza
   9. Sweet, Richard, machine man
 11. Ritchie, Martha
 13. Dickey, W., labourer
 15. Crothers, Mrs.
 17. Pelan, R., insurance agent
 19. Cuddy, Saml., labourer
 21. Cook, G., carpenter
 23. McCrory, G., labourer
 25. Martin, J., labourer
 27. Martin, Thomas
 29. Couser, J., labourer
 31. Wiggans, Mrs. Margaret
 33. Patterson, John, wood turner
 35. McBride, Wm. John, carpenter
 37. Ferguson, Martha
 39. Craig, J., labourer
 41. McDonnell, Solomon, rivetter
 43. Bruister, J., engineer
 45. Munn, J., rivetter
 47. Montgomery, W.
 49. Vacant
 51. Reid, John, oiler
 53. Guthrie, J., joiner
 55. Dickey, James, carter
 57. Jones, John, seaman
                            __________

   2. Creighton, Jas., labourer
   4. Robinson, Sarah
   6. Steed, Thos., labourer
   8. Maynes, Jane
 10. Greer, J., blacksmith
 12. Hagan, Annie
 14. Thompson, Mrs. L.
 16. Montgomery, J., caulker
 18. Smith, J., labourer
 20. McCrory, W., labourer
 22. Fife, John, holderup
 24. Creighton, H., labourer
 26. Luke, A., driller
 28. Lawrence, Wm., labourer
 30. Herron, J., labourer
 32. Cairns, Matilda
 34. Hagins, T., labourer
 36. Nicholl, Chas., labourer
 38. Rosbottom, W., brick layer
 40. White, Jane
 42. Rosbottom, J., ship carpenter
 44. Belshaw, W., labourer
 46. McLaine, J., rivetter
 48. Wallace, H., engine driver
 50. Mullan, F., yarn bundler
 52. Prector, M. (Proctor?)
 54. Kearns, Mary

Ivanhoe Street
Peveril Street to Abbot Street

   1. McAuley, P., labourer
   3. Murray, R., labourer
   5. McFarlane, Saml., printer
   7. Hoy, Agnes
   9. Ellison, C. J., auctioneer
 11. Burns, Wm., car driver
 13. McDougal, Margaret
 15. Reilly, Joseph, coach builder
 17. Morrow, James, carrier
 19. Gateway
 21. Coulter, J., labourer
 23. Moore, James, car owner
 25. Moore, Samuel, car owner
 27. Gateway
 29. Allen, Saml., car owner
 31. McDonald, D., shoe maker
 33. Cahill, Joseph, window cleaner
 35. Teggart, Frank, labourer
                                __________
   2. Cairns, J., linen lapper
   4. Donnelly, Jane
   6. Vacant
   8. Ardes, George, labourer
 10. Wright, W. J., labourer
 12. Dowling, F., labourer
 14. Oprey, W. J., labourer
 16. Johnston, W., labourer

Iveagh Street
off Broadway, Falls Road

       Broadway Infant National School - Joseph McKee, principal; Miss Taylor, principal infants
   2. McKee, Joseph, school teacher
   4. Broadway Working Men's Club - Andw. Currie, hon. sec.
   6. Campbell, Mary, confectioner
   8. Hull, M., confectioner
 10. Hunter, Mrs. Mary Ann
 12. Hunter, Edward, beetler
 14. Flack, John, shoe maker
 16. Blair, John, blacksmith
18, 20. McGuigan, C. & P., spirit and grocery store

Iverna Street
off Roden Street

   1. Manson, Robt., shop assistant
   3. Hughes, Deborah, house keeper
   5. Russell, Wm., labourer
   7. McGovern, Mary, house keeper
   9. Hamilton, Mrs.
 11. Hanna, James, sawyer
 13. Buchanan, Thos., shoe maker
 15. Mackey, John, gardener
 17. Copeland, James, foreman
 19. Hill, Jas., stone cutter
 21. Sloan, Andrew, carter

Jackson Street
North Boundary Street to Hudson Street

   1. Gaw, Geo., cabinet maker
..........Hopewell Street intersects
3, 5. Devon, Alex., & Son Ltd., oil and grease manufacturers
                               __________

   2. Crawford, John, coach painter
...........Hopewell Street intersects
   4. Walker, Samuel, carter

Jaffa Street
Crumlin Road to Sydney Street West

   1. Mullan, Wm., van driver
   3. Hegarty, Robert, R.I.C.
   5. Duignan, Jeremiah, warder
   7. Redmond, Archie, pawn broker
   9. Millen, Alex., carpenter
 11. Gaussen, Lilian
 13. Boyd, Hugh, cutter
 15. Hunter, A., grocer's assistant
 17. Creagan, Robt., carpenter
 19. Spratt, T., registered druggist
 21. McDonald, Hugh, rivetter
 23. Larmour, J., carpenter
 25. Frame, T., carding  master
 27. Knox, Martha
 29. Porter, Chas., rivetter
 31. Spence, Joseph, labourer
 33. Carr, Sarah
 35. Armstrong, Saml., joiner
 37. Barnes, C., barman
 39. Harvey, Frank, printer
 41. Montgomery, J., time keeper
 43. McCullough, Jane
..........Danube Street intersects
 45. McGladdery, Robt. J., tailor
 47. Thompson, Robert, joiner
 49. Verner, James, printer
 51. McGarry, Jas., R.I.C.
 53. Irvine, John, van driver
 55. Dyer, Wm., boiler maker
 57. Rainey, Saml., engraver
 59. Downes, Wm., baker
 61. Faulkner, Mary Ann
 63. McCullagh, J., bread server
 65. Brady, Joseph
 67. Smith, Jos., baker
 69. Weir, J., joiner
 71. Boyd, Jane
 73. Easton, Wm., bread server
                             __________

   2. Campbell, Rebecca
   4. Frew, Ernest, plater
   6. Robinson, David, iron turner
   8. Sloan, John, assistant superintendent Salvation Army life assurance
 10. Jordan, Thos., assistant grocer
 12. Jones, Robt., french polisher
 14. McComb, Joseph, grocer
 16. Camlin, James, bookkeeper
 18. Webb, Fras., organ builder
 20. Wilson, Mary
 22. Taylor, Adam, engineer
 24. Busby, W. J., cutter
 26. Magill, Jas., gas inspector
 28. Cohen, Abram., traveller
 30. Beattie, J., credit draper
 32. Vacant
 34. Blumberg, Isaac, draper
 36. Corry, Daniel, joiner
 38. Bell, Stewart, compositor
 40. McMullan, Wm., carpenter
 42. Martin, G. W., grocer
 44. Scott, George, engineer
 46. Vacant
 48. Doran, Agnes
 50. Higginson, A., manager
 52. Miller, Saml., tailor
 54. Taggart, James, joiner
 56. Kerr, Margaret
 58. McCleery, Alex., rivetter
 60. Gardner, James, baker
 62. Adair, Mrs. Jane
 64. Dempsey, Wm., yarn dresser
 66. Barkley, W. J.
 68. Martin, Richard, clerk
 70. McDowell, Agnes
 72. Thompson, J.
 74. Weir, Mary

Jamaica Street
off Ardoyne Avenue

   1. McFerran, James, dealer
3 to 7. Vacant
   9. Dunbar, Hugh, baker
1 to 39. Vacant (11)

James' Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Peel, Henry, flax dresser
   3. McClurkin, David, rougher
   5. Vacant
   7. McDowell, George, labourer
   9. Hodgen, Mary Ann
 11. Smyth, Alex., labourer
 13. McKinney, Robert, labourer
 15. Graham, Ellen
 17. Cotter, John, labourer
 19. Stewart, Jas., carpenter
 21. Goudy, Henry, brick layer
 23. McCully, John, plumber
 25. Brown, Chas., gateman
 27. Hodskin, Mrs. Mary
..........Berlin Street intersects
 29. Side door
 35. Armstrong, James, labourer
 37. Mallon, Mrs. Lizzie
 39. Blackburn, Francis, labourer
 41. Latimore, James, labourer
 43. Clark, William, saddler
 45. Clarke, David
 47. Mullan, Wm. J., tailor
 49. Walker, John, labourer
 51. Webb, Mrs.
 53. McVea, Robert, labourer
 55. Hunter, Hugh, labourer
 57. McCurley, Arthur, flax dresser
 59. Crawford, Wm. J., labourer
 61. Dempsey, Ellen Jane
 63. Walker, Mary
 65. Crowe, James, plasterer
 67. McMillen, Mrs. Sarah
 69. Meneely, Hugh, labourer
 71. Ligget, John, pensioner
 73. McCabe, Jane
 75. Dinsmore, Samuel, labourer
 77. Black, Mrs. L.
79, 81. Thompson, Jos., hair dresser
                            __________

   2. Funnell, Mrs. Margaret
   4. Colvin, Sarah
   6. Robinson, Miss Agnes
   8. Gaston, Jas., labourer
 10. McCracken, John, heckler
 12. Bell, Wm. J., labourer
 14. Livingstone, Thos., gardener
 16. Beattie, Margaret Jane
 18. Taggart, Jane
 20. Frame, Samuel, tailor
 22. Walker, Frank, waiter
 24. Little, Mrs. Jane
 26. Porter, John, labourer
 28. Dorris, Eliza
 30. Crozier, Mrs. Lizzie
 32. Side door
.........Berlin Street intersects
 34. Store
 36. Vacant
 38. Bones, Eliza
 40. Gilmore, Joseph, dealer
 42. Andrews, R. (workshop)
 44. Bell, W. J.
 46. Vacant
 48. Jamison, William, shoe maker
 50. Jamison, Robert James
 52. Latimore, Thomas, labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. Forsythe, Chas., labourer
 58. Smeeth, Mrs.
 60. Hunsdale, John, labourer
 62. Quinn, Charles, labourer
 64. Gateway
 66. Vacant
 68. Haveron, Saml., labourer
 70. Cannon, Eliza
 72. Bell, Robert J., labourer
 74. Hoy, Hessie
 76. Agnew, Ellen
 78. Craig, James, flax dresser

James' Street South
from Linenhall Street to Brunswick Street

                           [right hand side]
3, 5. Black, G. R. & C., clothing manufacturers
       back entrance
...........Belford Street intersects
9, 11. Vacant
                            Ground Floor
15, 17. Birch, S. & Co., aerated water manufacturers and cardboard manufacturers
   "   Kidd, Boden, & Co., linen merchants
   "   Reilly & Saunders, ladies' shirts, overalls, and apron manufacturers
   "   Quail, James & Co., ladies' shirt and blouse manufacturers
                             [Third Floor]
   "   Holden, Arthur, damask designer & card cutter
 21. Dunseath & Sons, linen merchants
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
..........Bedford Street intersects
                              First Floor
   8. Warren, Buckley, & Co., manufacturers & merchants
                            Second Floor
   "    Sadleir, S. P., & Co., manufacturers of ladies' shirts, blouses & aprons
8, 10. Robb, H. M., & Co., Handkerchief Manufacturers
   "   Smyth, Wm. & Co. Ltd., (town office), bleachers and finishers; works, Lenaderg, Banbridge
 12. Vacant
                      First and Second Floor
 12. Jackson, Henry & Co., linen & handkerchief manufacturers
 14. Kirker, Grundler & Co., linen and handkerchief manufacturers; res., G. S. Kirker, 1 Cliftonville Ave.
 16. Kearns, W., & Co., goods entrance
18 to 22. Vacant

Jameson Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Finlay, Anna
   3. Magee, Miss Ellen
   5. Eccles, John, boot maker
   7. McRobert, A., joiner
   9. Kenny, Chas., clerk
 11. Gilmore, Miss Elizabeth
 13. Houston, Wm., carpenter
 15. Murphy, Francis, music teacher
 17. Smith, Mrs. Margaret
 19. Devitt, Terence, ex-head constable R.I.C.
 21. Walklette, Wm., chef
 23. McGoldrick, P., constable R.I.C.
 25. Boyde, Robert, linen lapper
 27. Carroll, Thos., pensioner R.I.C.
 29. Smyth, Wm., gas worker
 31. McNeill, Robt., joiner
 33. Gregory, Mrs.
 35. Moffett, David, R.I.C.
 37. Johnston, Robt., cutter
 39. English, W. J., coachman
 41. McCusker, Mrs. Matilda
 43. Harrison, Eliza
 45. McCallister, Robert, foreman linen lapper
 47. Knox, T., cabinet maker
                              __________

   2. McCready, W., lithographer
   4. Kennedy, Hugh, bottler
   6. McConkey, Lizzie
   8. McHarry, J., labourer
 10. Gregg, Saml., carter
 12. McMullen, Robt., motor driver
 14. Kerr, Wm. H., assistant builder
 16. Stewart, Wm., gardener
 18. Corry, J. F., linen business
 20. McCudden, Robt., gardener
 22. Gardiner, Wm., gardener
 24. Wilkenson, Mrs. Isabella
 26. Officer, W., crane driver
 28. Pittman, Thomas, caretaker Ulster Grounds
 30. Belshaw, Mrs.
 32. Neill, William, gardener
 34. Nesbitt, W., gas worker
 36. Nicholson, W. J., teacher
 38. Clawson, Hugh, packer
 40. Calvert, Robert, R.I.C.
 42. Lockart, Rd., ser. R.I.C.
 44. Ramsey, Thos., engineer
 46. Maxwell, H., joiner
 48. Stevenson, R. H., dairyman
 50. Patterson, W. J., gas worker
 52. McCreight, G., pensioner
 54. Stewart, Thos., engine driver

Jane Street
Denmark Street to Eglinton Street

Jennymount Street
off North Derby Street

   3. Parker, James, labourer
   5. Taggart, Margaret
   7. Hutchinson, Margaret
   9. Rainey, Thos., labourer
 11. Carroll, Mrs.
 13. Vacant
 15. Hammond, W. J., labourer
 17. Starrett, Thos., blacksmith
 19. Dennison, Saml., labourer
 21. Rainey, Mary Jane
 23. McBarron, John, smiths helper
 25. Himlan, Jane
 27. Keeves, John, carter
 29. Gault, Richd., labourer
 31. McCormick, John, labourer
 33. Johnston, Mrs. B.
 35. Hall, Robt., dock labourer
 37. McCarthney, M.
 39. Wallace, Mary Ann
 41. Timmons, James, labourer
 43. Barbour, M. A.
 45. Hunter, Mary
 47. Watt, James
 49. Walker, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. McKelvey, Jas., labourer
   4. Hall, Mary Ann
   6. Canning, Robt., labourer
   8. Dempsey, Jas., labourer
 10. Owens, Susan
 12. McLarnon, Mrs.
 14. Brady, Wm., plasterer
 16. Maloney, Thos., labourer
 18. Adams, Mary
 20. Croughley, Thos., labourer
 22. McAleer, Mary
 24. Grant, John, rivetter
 26. Mulholland, F., carpenter
 28. McKee, John, dock labourer
 30. McLaughlin, Bridget
 32. Finlay, Mrs.
 34. Rafferty, Wm., labourer
 36. Smith, William, labourer
 38. Todd, A., labourer
 40. Kane, Patrick, labourer
 42. Caughey, Mary Jane
 44. Boomer, Henry, labourer
 46. Crawford, Samuel, preparing master
 48. Kerr, Samuel, carpenter
 50. Crossan, Mrs.

Jersey Street
Snugville Street to Matchett Street

   1. Turner, Alice
   3. Potts, J., labourer
   5. Hastings, Alex., labourer
   7. Buchanan, William, fitter
   9. Greer, Saml., coachman
 11. Sharp, Robt., labourer
 13. Elliott, Matthew, porter
 15. Cord, Thos., boot maker
 17. McClenaghan, Jos., fitter
 19. Peacock, Alex., shoe maker
 21. Best, James, painter
 23. Boyle, David, labourer
 25. McCormick, W., machine man
 27. Hamilton, Hugh, mechanic
 29. Hennessey, Alfred, labourer
 31. McConnell Memorial School - Principal, J. Campbell
 33. Langridge, James, labourer
 35. Moore, John, labourer
 37. Smyth, Samuel, carter
 39. Hastings, Joseph, moulder
 41. Humphrey, George, printer
 43. Miller, John, carter
 45. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Vacant
 51. Smyth, William, labourer
 53. Bell, William, tailor
                               __________

   2. Sterling, W. J., labourer
   4. Evans, Joseph, holderup
   6. Graham, John, carter
   8. Armstrong, John, carter
 10. Garrett, Robert, labourer
 12. Gibson, Robert, painter
 14. Vacant
 16. McIlroy, Wm., printer
 18. Boyd, David, labourer
 20. Gilmore, William, labourer
 22. Archer, Henry
 24. Mullan, Mary Ann
 26. Hutchinson, W. J., clnsr.
 28. Booth, William G., moulder

Jerusalem Street
Rugby Avenue to Agincourt Avenue

   1. Cochrane, Alex., engineer
   3. Hanna, Mrs.
   5. Barron, Miss Elizabeth
   7. McClure, Robert, joiner
   9. Glen, William, James, R.I.C.
 11. McIlwaine, W. J., french polisher
 13. Bell, Saml., bread server
 15. Thompson, Alex., joiner
 17. McCullough, T., grocers' assistant
 19. Patterson, Wm., porter
 21. Wallace, J., joiner
 23. Rodgers, Amelia
 25. Stevenson, Wm. J., packer
 27. Cairns, Robert, joiner
 29. Jenkinson, Robert, clerk
 31. Waring, Matilda
 33. Keenan, Mrs. Catherine
 35. Duncan, James, car man
 37. Wright, John, labourer
 39. Dickson, W., drapers' assistant
 41. Mullin, J. T., P.O. Official
 43. Doherty, Matt., compositor
 45. Erwin, Thomas, yard man
 47. Finman, James, stableman
 49. Rowe, Thomas
 51. Nisbet, Alex., piano tuner
..........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 53. Doherty, Mary Ann
 55. Hampton, Robt., horse trainer
 57. McLeese, Robt., gardener
 59. Smyth, Adele
 61. Vacant
 63. Jordan, Leftitia (Letitia)
 65. Rue, Martha
 67. Lappin, H., servants' registry
 69. Spence, James C.
 71. Filson, Annie
 73. Richardson, H. C.
 75. McLoughlin, T., pensioner
 77. Adams, Mrs. Catherine
                            __________

   2. Whitelaw, Mrs.
   4. Crookshank, Wm., clerk
   6. Smiley, Robt., lithographer
   8. Crookshanks, T., painter
 10. Davis, Thomas, linen lapper
 12. Trimble, G. D., R.I.C.
 14. Blane, W. J., rivetter
 16. Burke, Thomas, clerk
 18. Young, Thos. W.
 20. Faulkener, A., commission agent
 22. White, Robert, baker
 24. McCoubrey, E., fireman
 26. Patton, Mrs. Mary, servants' agency
 28. Ginn, James, labourer
 30. Anderson, G., horse shoer
 32. Elliot, Thomas, traveller
 34. Dickson, Mrs. Mary
 36. Bustard, Catherine
 38. Millar, Mary Ann
 40. Woodside, W., plasterer
 42. Houston, Robt., labourer
 44. Hargrove, David, van man
 46. McMaw, E., builders' clerk
 48. Thompson, William, baker
.........Agincourt Avenue intersects
 50. Vacant
 52. Edmondson, John, labourer
 54. Nixon, Robert, saddler
 56. Hughes, Chas., traveller
 58. McCrudden, John, engine driver
 60. Vacant
 62. Boyce, Chas., tailor
 64. Weir, A., bar man
 66. Watts, James, collector
 68. Nye, Jas. C., despatch clerk
 70. Picton, Francis
 72. Bell, James, linen lapper
 74. Milligan, John, brick layer

Jocelyn Avenue
Woodstock Road to Castlereagh Road

   1. Elliott, James, R.I.C.
   3. Gilmore, Andrew, tailor
   5. Shields, Martha
   7. Stanley, John
   9. Loughrey, James, labourer
 11. Moore, James, joiner
 13. Adamson, Wm., joiner
 15. Scott, Charles, baker
 17. Hughes, Kate
 19. Bell, L. A., foreman engineer
 21. Browne, James, gas fitter
 23. Cooper, Q., book binder
 25. Muir, A., pastry baker
 27. Cowan, Hugh
 29. McQuitty, Robert
 31. Gwynne, Anna
 33. Gray, Hugh, motorman
 35. Young, W. J., brick layer
 37. Campbell, Alex., pawn broker
 39. Huslam, A., grocer
 41. Clark, Robt., bread server
43, 45. Finnigan, M., spirit grocer
 47. Lavery, Fred, directory publisher
 49. Side door
..........Euston Street intersects
 51. Jocelyn Avenue National School - J. Buchanan, principal
 53. Carson, William, carter
 55. Gray, Jas., coppersmith
 57. Brownlee, Thos., fireman
 59. McCarroll, R. J., joiner
 61. Nesbitt, Wm., book binder
 63. Vacant
 65. Morrison, Thomas, foreman
 67. Hill, Mrs.
 69. Heron, Robert, druggist
 71. Dudgeon, Agnes
                             __________

   2. Wright, Wm., gas inspector
   4. Purdy, J., soap maker
   6. Carney, Lizzie
   8. Morrison, Jos., labourer
 10. Auld, Joseph
 12. Gardner, Robt., labourer
 14. Ward, Peter, stableman
 16. Stevenson, H., labourer
 18. Keith, Alex., fireman
 20. Coll, Thos., traveller
 22. Oliver, Alex., carpenter
 24. Finlay, George, tailor
 26. Morrow, Mary
 28. McKinstry, W., commercial traveller
 30. Kenny, Ellen
 32. Branagh, Edm., park ranger
 34. Mulderry, W., ex-R.I.C.
 36. McQuoid, Elizabeth
 38. Vacant
 40. Kerr, Wm., vacuum cleaner
 42. McCullough, J., traveller
 44. Hayes, Eliza
 46. Bunting, B. E., carpenter
 48. King, Wm., joiner
 50. Dickinson, Nichol, rivetter
 52. Sloan, Wm., tailor
 54. Berry, Chas., detective
 56. Booth, George, iron turner
 58. Maitland, T., boot maker
 60. Shannon, Wm., engineer
.........Euston Street intersects
 62. Walker, W. J., printer
 64. Stables
 66. Reyburn, John, engineer
 68. Donnelly, John, bread server
 70. Keith, Mrs.
 72. Brown, Margaret
 74. Patterson, Andw., plater
 76. Rea, John
 78. Bell, Saml., foreman
 80. Magowan, Jos., carpenter
 82. McConnell, Eliza
 84. Johnston, Wilfred, driller
 86. Boyd, John, labourer
 88. Girvan, Wm., R.I.C.
 90. McCalmont, M., dress maker
 92. Wilson, Alex., warehouseman
 94. Crawley, Patk., pensioner
 96. Pollock, Alex., waiter
 98. Dillon, Jas. K., milkman
100. McComish, Miss
102. Wellwood, Wm. J., R.I.C.
104. Boyle, F., acting serg. R.I.C.
106. McGrath, Thomas
108. Armstrong, John, carpenter
110. Blake, M., R.I.C.
112. Quinn, Arthur

Jocelyn Gardens
off Woodstock Road

   1. Spinks, J., clerk
   2. Barbour, Wm., sergt. R.I.C.
   3. Wilson, R. J., ex-R.I.C.
   4. Eagleson, Eleanor
   5. Smith, James, traveller
   6. Magee, James, fancy box maker
   7. Noble, Mrs. Ada
   8. Reid, R., clerk
   9. Vacant
 10. Minnis, John, clerk
 11. Piggott, Jas., electrical engineer
 12. Green, Ella
 13. Bates, Benj. Thos., manager
 14. Blain, Annie
 15. McKinley, Rose
 16. Love, Henry, manager
 17. Brown, Mary Ann
 18. Ellison, Florrie
 19. Porter, James, designer
 20. Wetherall, A., handkerchief manufacturer
                             Oakfield House
        Rumley, Walter Hugh
                             Jocelyn Cottage
        Morrow, Alex., retired builder

Jocelyn Street
off Woodstock Road

   1. McGuinness, Geo., clerk
   3. Kingan, Annie
   5. Reid, H. N., warehouseman
   7. McManus, Thos., seaman (salesman in 1907)
   9. Girvan, Edward, bookkeeper
 11. McCartney, Wm., butler (bottler in 1907)
 13. Gamble, Martha Jane
 15. Patterson, Samuel, fitter
 17. Irwin, Wm. C., joiner
 19. Robinson, J. R., school master
 21. Bannister, James, labourer
 23. Clark, Samuel, bread server
 25. Sloan, Wm. J., book maker
 27. Agnew, James, carter
 29. Nesbitt, D. K., designer
 31. Cuddy, Saml., insurance agent
 33. McCullough, Elizabeth
 35. McCullough, F., spirit grocer
                          __________

                      Churchview Terrace
   2. McWilliams, Mrs. Sarah
   4. Stewart, Andrew, clerk
   6. Morrow, Alex., watch maker
   8. Watson, Richard, engineer
 10. Huddlestone, Mrs. Isabella
 12. McKee, David, linen business
 14. Tomlinson, J., ship carpenter
 16. Getty, Wm. J., cellerman (cellar man)
 18. Orr, Mary Jane
 20. Thompson, Jas., cabinet maker
 22. Watton, Alex., steward
 24. Robinson, Saml., engineer
 26. Broadbent, A., litho printer
 28. Corry, William, grocer
 30. Macauley, A. J., draper
 32. Gillespie, Sarah Ann
 34. Marshall, J. A., clerk
 36. Boyle, Wm., manager
 38. Jones, Samuel, joiner
 40. Rice, John, clerk
 42. McMaster, J., bread server
 44. Gray, George, jeweller
 46. Dunlop, Robt. Elliott
 48. Shaw, Jas., ship carpenter
 50. Oswald, Thomas, foreman
 52. Skimin, Saml., master mariner
 54. Steele, S., pattern maker
 56. Chalmers, Geo., foreman
 58. Somerville, Alex., tenter

John Street
off Wood Street

   1. McCusker, Patk., dealer
   3. McBennett, Cecilia
   5. Gillian, John, seaman
   7. McCourtney, M., plasterer
   9. McCabe, Margt., dealer
 11. Carolan, John, labourer
 13. Fox, John, wood turner
 15. O'Rourke, Thos., butcher
                              __________

   2. McCullagh, Peter, carter
   4. Rafferty, Mary
   6. McKinney, D., labourer
   8. Hanvey, Rose Ann
 10. Ellmore, Catherine
 12. Robinson, Mary, dealer

Johnston's Court South
off Durham Street

   1. Sergant, William
   2. Husk, Annie
   3. Doak, Joseph, labourer
   4. Nixon
   5. Vacant
   6. Crone, Mary
   7. Gaw, Wm. Jas., painter
   8. Collins, Jane

Johnston Street
off Wilson Street

   2. McConnell, John, labourer
   4. Stevenson, David, carter
   6. Milling, Mrs.
   8. Lennon, J., sexton St. Stephen's Church
 10. Harvey, M., labourer

Jonesboro' Street
Ravensdale Street to Isoline Street

   1. McBride, Robert, grocer
   3. Skelly, John, labourer
   5. Barbour, Mrs.
   7. Cairns, Thomas, labourer
   9. Chapman, Joseph, moulder
 11. Jamison, Robert, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Dowds, Henry, insurance agent
 17. Montgomery, Fannie
 19. Newbury, Robert, labourer
 21. Coleman, M., labourer
 23. Rainey, F., flax dresser
 25. Glover, J., labourer
 27. Pollock, Archd., moulder
 29. Bowes, J., labourer
 31. Baker, Edward, fitter
 33. Mulgrew, Mrs.
 35. Graham, Bella
 37. Anderson, John, painter
 39. Glass, Thomas, labourer
 41. McCleery, Wm., labourer
 43. Thompson, Margaret
 45. Cooper, J., labourer
 47. McAllister, Mrs.
 49. Titterington, Jas., labourer
 51. Walker, Saml., platers' helper
 53. Miskelly, Daniel, labourer
 55. Millar, A., flax dresser
 57. McFadden, D., labourer
 59. Vacant
 61. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 63. Mateer, Robt., labourer
 65. Smyth, Wm.
 67. Smyth, Edw., labourer
 69. Vacant
 71. Galbraith, John, joiner
 73. Galbraith, John, labourer
..........Isoline Street intersects
                             __________

   2. Brady, Terence
   4. Burns, Samuel, labourer
   6. Brown, Chas., labourer
   8. Kelly, John, labourer
 10. Catney, Joseph, labourer
12, 14. Walker, K. G., builder and contractor

Joseph Street
Clements Street to Malvern Place

   1. Noble, James
   3. Crowe, Mrs. Mary
   5. Johnstone, James, labourer
   7. Bailie, Harry, labourer
   9. Boyd, William, shoe maker
 11. Lewis, William, packer
 13. Hoy, R., gate and rail maker
 15. Mulbick, Samuel, carter
 17. McAlister, Joseph
 19. Wilson, Benjamin, labourer
 21. Lockhart, S., labourer
 23. Stewart, Mrs.
25, 27, 29. Mission Hall
 31. McTirar, James, labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Blane, Thomas, labourer
 37. Boyd, James, labourer
 39. Connolly, Wm., labourer
 41. Fullerton, Jeremiah
 43. Mills, James, labourer
 45. Jones, William, tailor
 47. Kingsberry, Mrs. Ellen
 49. McCleary, James
51 to 63. Vacant
 65. McClelland, Jane
 67. Brown, John, dock labourer
 69. Neill, John, mill labourer
 71. McNeill, John, labourer
 73. Hutchinson, John, ship maker
 75. Ross, Robert James
 77. Ward, Eliza
 79. Thompson
 81. Young, Mrs.
 83. Morrison, Hugh
 85. Bell, Samuel, iron turner
                             __________

   2. Campbell, Wm. J., dock labourer
   4. Mills, Mrs.
   6. Beck, Mary
   8. Campbell, John, labourer
 10. Neill, Eliza
 12. Parkes, Thomas, labourer
 14. Martin, W. J., labourer
 16. Steen, Mrs.
 18. Coates, Mrs.
 20. Vacant
 22. Irvine, Mary
 24. Nesbitt, Samuel, dock labourer
 26. Ferris, Eliza
 28. Thorpe, James, brush maker
 30. Vacant
 32. Bradshaw, James, labourer
 34. McIntosh, John, carter
 36. Somerset, George, labourer
 38. Blair, Robert, labourer
 40. Hayes, William, labourer
 42. Hinde, Robert, labourer
 44. Major, Hugh, labourer
 46. Geddis, Wm. J., labourer
 48. Laugalin, James, labourer (Laughlin)
 50. Fox, John, labourer
 52. Elliott, James, labourer
 54. Cluney, Robert, labourer
 56. McClery, William, labourer
 58. Shaw, Thomas, labourer
 60. Thompson, William, labourer
 62. Stothers, Joseph, labourer
 64. Potter, James, labourer
 66. Fox, George, labourer
 68. Mateer, Hugh
 70. Milligan, John, labourer
 72. Bell, Samuel, dock labourer
 74. McGarry, Wm.
 76. McBride, T., engine driver
 78. McBride, Wm., labourer
 80. McCrume, Alex., labourer
 82. McBride, Henry, labourer
 84. Hirman, John, dock labourer
 86. Gray, William, dealer

Josephine Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

1, 3. Side doors
   5. Bishop, Hugh, labourer
   7. Greer, George, fireman
   9. Spence, Samuel, labourer
 11. Stanfield, Martin, boot maker
 13. Stanfield, Martin, labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Mateer, Margaret
 19. Donaldson, T., labourer
21, 23, 25. Vacant
 27. Adair, Mrs.
 29. McCracken, James, labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. McAllen, John, labourer
 35. Harrison, Alex., labourer
37, 39. Vacant
 41. Connolly, Jos., labourer
 43. Beggs, Samuel, seaman
 45. Harvey, Robert, labourer
 47. McCartney, W. J., labourer
 49. Hamilton, Wm., green grocer
                            __________

   2. Side door
   4. Johnson, Hugh, seaman
   6. Turley, John, labourer
   8. Prichard, R., labourer
 10. Lewis, Wm., fitter
 12. Balmer, John, labourer
 14. Creighton, John, labourer
 16. Orr, R., labourer
 18. Dunwoody, Robert, soldier
 20. Mitchell, Saml., labourer
 22. Turner, William, carter
 24. McClure, James, labourer
 26. Magill, George, labourer
 28. Leathem, Joseph, labourer
 30. McDermott, Johanna
 32. Callagher, Joseph, plasterer
 34. McQuillan, John, labourer
 36. Harrison, William, labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. Mills, Wm. J., labourer
 42. McMurray, John, labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Whiteside, Alex., labourer
 48. Smith, Thomas, helper
 50. Vacant
 52. Flynn, Maggie

Joy's Entry
High Street to Ann Street

       Boyd, Miss E., luncheon bar
       The Globe Ltd. - Manager, P. Dempsey
       Patterson, Robt., & Sons (stores)
       Johnston, H., wholesale goods entrance
       Globe Billiard Rooms
       Globe Bottling Stores
       Balmer, John, & Co., goods entrance

Joy Street
May Street to Ormeau Avenue

                             [right hand side]
   5. McLardy, R., fancy box maker
   7. Conway, M., confectioner
..........Little May Street intersects
   9. Lemon, H., french polisher
 11. Vacant
 13. McLaughlin, Mrs. Elizabeth
 15. McLaughlin, Joseph, lorry and cart builder
       Side door to Convent of Sisters of Mercy
..........Sussex Place intersects
 25. Hanna, R. J., hair dresser
 27. O'Hanlon, Mrs. Margaret
 29. Savage, A. & H., publicans
 31. Reid, John, packing case maker
 33. Vacant
35 to 43. Demolished houses
       (warehouse erecting)
..........Russell Street intersects
 45. Falconer, Miss Blanche
 47. Corry, Adelia, dress maker
 49. Davey, Jos., labourer
 51. McMullan, Mrs. Agnes
 53. Frazer, V., printer
 55. Smith, Miss Elizabeth
55a. Sherrie, E., chain maker
        Back entrance to St. Malachy's Chapel
 57. Smith, Thos., billiard marker
 59. Barr, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 61. Coogan, John, baker
 63. Flannigan, J., sea captain
 65. Mackie, Wm., engineer
 67. McDowell, Mrs. Margaret
 69. Flannigan, Mrs. Hester
 71. Callan, P., school teacher
 73. Wallace, Mrs. Ellen
 75. Johnston, Mrs. Mary
 77. Vernon, P., coal merchant
 79. Stewart, Jas., labourer
 81. Burns, Mrs. Mary
 83. McCormick, S., carrier
 85. Wright, Geo., coach trimmer
 87. McIvor, Robert, butcher
 89. McAteer, Miss Margaret
 91. McAuley, A., car driver
 93. Magee, J., car owner
 95. Finlay, Thos., labourer
 97. Higgins, John, photographer
 99. McNerney, A., oyster dealer
101. Vacant
103. Reid, John, stoker
105. Wilson, Richard
107. Rea, Alex., bath attendant
109. Orr, John, horse dealer
111. Darling, R. W., clerk
113. Yeates, E. R.
115. Teuton, Margaret
117. Teuton, William H., carpenter and packing case maker
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. City Loan & Discount Co. Ltd.; John McClune, secretary
 2a. Orr, Catherine
   4. Wright, T., coach trimmer
6, 8. O'Neill, Agnes
 10. Thompson, Mrs. Roseanna, servants' agency
 12. Kelly, B., spirit grocer
..........Little May Street intersects
 14. McCullough, Mrs. Anna M.
 16. McElroy, Kate
 18. Macauley, Mrs. J.
 20. Rice, Hugh, cook
 22. McGrath, James, carpenter
 24. O'Neill, Mrs. Jane
 26. McCabe, Mrs. Julia
..........Hamilton Street intersects
 28. McIlvenny, J., compositor
 30. Lura, Madame, palmist
32, 34, 36. Hogg, Jas., builder & contractor
38, 40. Campbell, B., grocer
..........Russell Street intersects
 42. Halpin, Clara
 44. Cassidy, Thomas, tailor
46, 48. Galway, Wm. John, hair dresser
50, 52. Thompson, E., Joy Arms, publican
.........Henrietta Street intersects
54, 56. Divine, Mrs. Mary
 58. Nichol, Mrs. Theresa
 60. Hunter, A., litho printer
 62. Carey, Patrick, barman
 64. McIlroy, Mrs. C.
 66. Briggs, William, clerk
68, 70. McGreevy, J., cattle dealer
 72. Smyth, James
 74. White, James, sawyer
 76. Craigan, Ellen
 78. Fraser, Thos., grainer
 80. Haughey, F., upholsterer
 82. McClarnon, Miss Sarah
84, 86. Vacant
 88. Bradley, Patrick, bottler
 90. Spence, E., servants' registry office
92 to 100. McWatters' bakery (back entrance)
102. McKee, David, brick layer
104. Anderson, M., plasterer
106. Kirkwood, Mrs. Mary
108. Villiers, George, artist
110, 112, 114. Belfast Bottle Exchange Ltd. - D. T. McCulla, manager
116. Mallon, Miss Elizabeth
118. McCormick, Jas., painter
120. Rangecroft, Jas., fish monger
122. Crooks, James, reed maker
124. Keenan, Mrs. Ellen
126. Macaulay, H., packing case maker
128, 130. Watson, W. K. & Co., ladies' shirts, collar and cuff manufacturers

Jubilee Avenue
Antrim Road to Castleton Street

                              Stanley Villas
   2. Vacant
                                Ellanore
   4. Hamilton, Miss Kathleen
   6. Bailie, Mrs. Alice
   8. Morris, William A., Lieut. Enniskillen Fusiliers
 10. Hunter, J. B., merchant
 12. Coleman, James, clerk
 16. Sloane, Matt., clerk
                            __________

                     Alexandra Crescendo
   1. Atwell, Wm. J., commission agent
   3. Alexander, Robert
   5. White, W. J., commercial traveller
   7. Millen, James, warehouseman
   9. McCreave, R., commission agent
 11. Taggart, Mrs. Mary
   "   Cairns, Wm., of Allen & Turtle, Henry Street
   "   Allen, Wm., of Allen & Turtle, Henry Street
 13. Lundy, Mrs. Lizzie, servants' registry office
   "   Lundy, R., school attendance officer
 15. Vacant
 17. Smith, The Misses, dress makers
 19. Stewart, Mrs. Margaret
.........Castleton Street & Alexandra Park intersects

Jude Street
Irwin Street to Albert Street

   1. Goodall, John, labourer
   3. Kelters, Patk., labourer
   5. Knox, John, labourer
   7. Willis, James, labourer
   9. Smith, Peter, blacksmith
 11. McGouran, Edwd., labourer
 13. Kearney, Patrick, labourer
 15. Vacant
 17. Willis, Charles, printer
 19. Kelters, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. Carvill, Patrick, baker (Carroll, Patk., baker in 1907)
   4. Mullan, labourer
   6. McFadden, John, labourer
   8. Murphy, Peter, labourer
 10. Willis, James, labourer
 12. Vacant
 14. Henry, James, labourer
 16. Kennedy, Fras., coach builder
 18. Vacant

Julia Street
Lelia Street to Pansy Street

   1. Spence, Wm., fitter
   3. McClure, Wm., joiner
   5. Vacant
   7. Gray, Charles, shipwright
   9. McClean, Mrs.
 11. Ferguson, Jas., shipwright
 13. Drummond, John, rivetter
 15. Mills, Maggie
 17. Burns, John, cons. R.I.C.
 19. Waters, Henry
 21. Connery, Robert, fitter
 23. Spence, Charles, joiner
 25. McKeen, Francis, joiner
 27. Johnston, Wm., rivetter
 29. Parker, Wm., joiner

Jumna Street
off Crimea Street

       Side door

Kansas Avenue
Antrim Road to Cavehill Road

                             Hopefield House
       Sinclair, Rt. Hon. Thos., D.L.
       Lodges - F. Mooney, coachman ; John Duncan, gardener
.........Vancouver Street intersects
 37. Sampson, Fred., commercial traveller
 39. Campbell, W. W., commercial traveller
 41. Best, Archd., linen business
 43. Erwin, Miss M. E.
 45. Vacant
 47. Sloane, Miss M., teacher
 49. Johnstone, Rev. J. W., minister of Spamount Congregational Church
 51. McComish, R., bookkeeper
 53. Warnock, R., customs officer
 55. Uprichard, Jas., commercial traveller
 57. Graham, H., N.S. teacher
 59. Lytle, Jas. B., commission agent
 61. Moncrieff, Miss Amelia
 63. Taylor, George, bookkeeper
 65. McConnell, Mrs. C.
 67. Logan, Hugh, N.S. teacher
 69. Dorman, Ed., ship broker
 71. Wallis, Mrs. M.
 73. Alexander, John, solicitor
 75. Reid, Hugh, iron monger
 77. Gray, John, foreman
 79. McClelland, R. W., teacher
 81. Vacant
                              __________

                           Washington Villas
   2. Linton, Mrs., dress maker
   "   Pyper, Drury, commercial traveller
   4. Bailie, Miss
   6. Hopkirk, Mrs. Mary Anne
   "   McDuff, James B., Florist, of 85 High Street
   8. Huston, S. C., inland revenue
 10. Campbell, William
 12. Shannon, R., builder & contractor
 14. Dalton, Patk., H.M. Customs
 16. McDonald, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Pollock, Rev. A., M.A., minister of Donegall Street Congregational Church
                           Silverplum Villas
 20. Laughlin, John Alex., cashier York Street Flax Spinning Co.
 22. Wilson, Alex., commercial traveller
 24. Robinson, Mrs. E.
 26. Luney, Wm. H., cabinet maker
                         Coventry Buildings
 28. Ferguson, C., teacher
 30. Archibald, J. E., chief reporter "Belfast Newsletter"
 32. Bruce, Jas., bookkeeper
 34. McIlleron, Mrs. Selina
 36. McDowell, Benjamin, manager
 38. Jenkinson, Hy., chartered accountant
..........Vancouver Street intersects
 40. Donaldson, Thomas
 42. Thomson, Jos. H., clerk
 44. Wallace, Wm., clerk
 46. Smith, A., commercial traveller
 48. Happer, A. E., superintendent Refuge Assurance Co.
 50. Alexander, Miss Isabella
 52. Mercer, Mrs. Annie
 54. Hamilton, Miss Annie M.
 56. McLean, R. C., cashier
 58. Gibbney, D. H., collector
 60. Campbell, Mrs. Isabella
 62. Doey, Wm. J., master mariner
 64. Allison, Mrs. E.
 66. Raymond, Geo., clerk
 68. Whyte, Miss Mary B.
 70. Scott, John, school teacher
 72. Stanard, Mrs. Ann

Kashmir Road
Springfield Road to Cupar Street

       Side door
 1a. Connolly, Francis, carpenter
..........Leoville Street intersects
   1. O'Hanlon, P., spirit grocer
   3. Clark, Peter, clerk
   5. Modgkinson, Frank, electrician (Hodgkinson?)
   7. Anderson, John, painter
   9. Mulholland, Henry, joiner
 11. McCann, John, carpenter
 13. McConnell, Neill, postman
 15. Campbell, Thos., carter
 17. Clarke, Annie
 19. Kerr, John, joiner
 21. McCartney, Catherine
 23. Robb, Margaret
 25. McMahon, Patk., mechanic
 27. McGrath, Thomas, labourer
 29. Devlin, Mrs.
 31. Gilmore, Thos., joiner
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
 33. Lenfestey, J., naval pensioner
 35. Quinn, Mrs.
 37. Austin, Thomas, labourer
 39. Gorman, Phillip, clerk
 41. Kane, F. & Co., spirit grocers
..........Clonard Gardens intersects
 43. Dawe, Isabella
 45. Simpson, James, joiner
 47. Flynn, Thomas, waiter
 49. McCaffrey, Patk., labourer
 51. O'Hara, Chas., carpenter
 53. Fanghnan, Charles, com. R.I.C.
 55. Carson, John, bread server
 57. Canavan, D., hackle setter
 59. McKee, Daniel, labourer
 61. McGarry, John, butcher
 63. O'Neill, John, baker
 65. Long, James, blacksmith
 67. Nesbitt, Samuel, mechanic
 69. Corrigan, John, clerk
 71. Fitzsimons, John, clerk
 73. Loughran, Henry, hackle setter
..........Bombay Street intersects
                                 __________

   2. Close, Arthur, hatter
 2a. Balke, Patk., labourer
   4. Donegan, Thomas, fitter
   6. McCaugherty, Rose
   8. Durkin, Jas., hackle maker
 10. Clark, Peter, clerk
.........Benares Street intersects
 12. Taggart, James, shoe maker
 14. Dornan, Patrick James, fitter
 16. McErlean, D., bread server
 18. Jackson, Jas., postman
 20. Gullery, James, pawn broker
 22. Mooney, J., hair dresser
 24. Mulholland, Jas., newsagent
.........Lucknow Street intersects
 26. Walker, H., butcher
28 to 32. Vacant
 34. McWilliams, J., billiard marker
 36. Walsh, Peter, electrician
 38. Smith, J., school teacher
...........Cawnpore Street intersects
 40. McKenna, P., boot maker
 42. Heaney, F., tenter
 44. Egan, James
 46. Dobbin, Thomas, fitter
 48. Doogan, James, bread server
 50. Elliott, John, pavior
...........Clonard Gardens intersects
 52. Side door
 54. Side door
...........Aboo Street intersects
 56. Side door
       Vacant ground
56a. Carroll, Charles, spirit grocer
..........Bombay Street intersects

Kathleen Street
Templemore Avenue to Belvoir Street

   1. Fitzsimons, Rose Anna
   3. Neill, John, plater
   5. Mills, Alex., labourer
   7. Orr, Samuel, labourer
   9. Dixon, James, labourer
 11. Smith, Hugh, artiste
 13. Killough, Wm., labourer
 15. Millar, Robert, labourer
 17. Simms, Jos., labourer
 19. Wallace, Wm., carter
 21. Close, James, labourer
 23. Costello, Elizabeth
 25. Murray, Francis, joiner
 27. Girvan, David, boiler maker
 29. Kinghan, William Samuel, fireman
 31. Vacant
 33. Barr, David, labourer
 35. Vacant
 37. McCullough, W., engine driver
 39. Galloway, Thomas, labourer
 41. Francy, Wm. J., engine driver
                                __________

2, 4. Cusack, John, grocer
   6. Kennedy, Robert, caulker
   8. Killen, John, fireman
 10. Gourley, John, shipsmith
 12. McClusky, Jas., carter
 14. Wardlow, Malcolm, labourer (Warblow in 1907)
 16. Vacant
 18. Pimblett, Mary
 20. Bolton, John, carter
 22. Vacant
 24. Knowles, Thomas, sailor
 26. Patterson, H., labourer
 28. Wright, Alex., french polisher
 30. Black, Elizabeth
 32. Ball, Thomas, labourer
 34. McDowell, Robt., rivetter
 36. Campbell, Wm., carter
 38. Montgomery, John, labourer
 40. Bryce, Sarah
 42. Vacant

Keadyville Avenue
off Shore Road

   2. Fegan, Miss Mary Ellen
   4. Mooney, Patk., carpenter
   6. Patterson, T. J., engineer
   8. Murray, John, joiner
 10. Hughes, Patk., carpenter
 12. Mulholland, John
 14. McNerlin, Jos., engineer

Keatley Street
Glenallen Street to Templemore Avenue

   1. Steele, Georgina
                                __________

   2. McBurney, Ellen
   4. Dawson, Alex., barber
   6. Langtry, James, joiner
   8. Kernaghan, H., boiler maker
 10. Price, Henry, electrician
 12. Kinney, Wm., labourer
 14. Raymond, James, clerk
 16. Webb, Simpson, labourer
 18. Leckey, Thos., smith
 20. McFarlane, R., time keeper
 22. McKee, Samuel, baker
 24. Wilson, Emily
 26. Guthrie, Wm., painter
 28. Rainey, Robt., labourer
30, 32. Anderson, David
 34. Handry, John, brass finisher
 36. Clingan, Wm., plater

Keegan Street
Staunton Street to Stewart Street

   1. Savage, William, labourer
   3. Quinn, Jas., carter
   5. Gibson, Arthur, labourer
   7. Brice, Mrs.
   9. Stores
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Morgan, Wm., carter
 17. Crossan, Jas., groom
 19. Vacant
 21. Bannon, James, cabinet maker
 23. Stelges, Mrs.
 25. Gibbs, Geo., brush maker
 27. Morgan, Hiram, butcher
 29. O'Neill, Jas., carpenter
 31. Hanvery, Thos., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Savage, Mrs. Rose Anne
 37. Nannery, E., carpenter
 39. Hanvey, Mary
 41. Fitzpatrick, B., labourer
 43. Mulligan, John, bottler
 45. Scott, H., labourer
 47. Dobbin, C., labourer
                               __________

   2. McKeown, Jas., furnace man
   4. Hanvey, Arthur, groom
   6. Rea, Mrs.
   8. McMullan, R., car owner
 10. Donaghey, Ellen
 12. Lagan, J., packing case maker
 14. Cox, Thomas, labourer
 16. Franklin, A., labourer
18 to 24. Vacant
 26. McCarson, Mrs. Martha
 28. Vacant
 30. Brown, L., labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. McAuley, Mrs. Rose
 36. Bergin, P., shoe maker
 38. McGrady, Mrs. Lilia
40, 42. Cullen, P., dealer
 44. Tierney, James, labourer
 46. Ponisi, William, tailor
 48. Ellis, Geo., carter
 50. Lundy, D., tailor
 52. Green, Mrs. Eliza
 54. Brady, John, labourer
 56. McNamara, Joseph, packer

Keenan Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Side door
   3. Donaghey, J., stableman
   5. Mason, John, labourer
   7. Kerr, James, labourer
   9. Dobbin, Hugh, butcher
 11. Reid, R., provision curer
                               __________

2 to 8. Vacant

Kells Street
Meadow Street to Spencer Street

   1. Kane, Mrs. Jane
   3. McCann, W. J., coal dealer
                              __________

   2. Beggs, Wm., labourer
   4. McKeegan, Denis, sailor
   6. Foster, Thomas, clerk
   8. Horner, Wm., labourer
 10. Graham, R., joiner
 12. Boyd, John, seaman

Kelvin Parade
Cliftonville Circus to Knutsford Drive

                             [right hand side]
       Wilkinson, Charles, commercial traveller (Dununa)
                                Maycroft
       Ewing, William, builder
                               Beechcroft
       Bell, Wm., city missionary
                                Lawnside
       Vacant
       Vacant ground
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
                               The Nook
       Vacant
                              Keel House
       Curry, J. D., commercial traveller
                          Harryville House
       Wilson, Caulfield
                             __________

                           [left hand side]
                                  Dunart
       Dunlop, James, bookkeeper
                               Kelvingrove
       Stevenson, J., draper
                                Ferndown
       Fearon, Patk., cooper
                              New House
       Vacant
                                 Bellevue
       Meek, Catherine Eva
                              Windermere
       McKinstry, John, Corporation official 
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
       Houses in course of erection

Kenbaan Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Fagan, Wm., builder
   3. McDonnell, John, milkman
   5. Bowen, Thos., blacksmith
   7. Moore, R. S., printer
   9. Black, William, painter
 11. Stewart, William, tailor
 13. Ferguson, William
 15. Johnstone, Jas., painter
 17. Campbell, John, labourer
 19. Turner, T. A., tram conductor
 21. McKinstry, Thomas, labourer
 23. Stannage, F. M., painter
 25. McKevitt, Bernard
 27. King, Joseph, iron moulder
 29. Todd, Robert, labourer
 31. Curran, John, blacksmith
 33. Neill, Robert, carter
 35. Vacant
 37. Healey, Jos., labourer
 39. Brown, Geo., labourer
 41. Fitchie, Saml., labourer
 43. Cooper, Mrs.
 45. Vacant
 47. Magee, Phillip, labourer
 49. Baker, Dawson, iron turner
51 to 55. Vacant
 57. Fisher, Jos., labourer
 59. Smith, E., labourer
 61. Mulligan, Owen, spirit grocer
                             __________

   2. Tosh, Sarah
   4. Fullerton, Alex., coal merchant
   6. Vacant
   8. Lavery, Samuel, labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Irvine, Robert, labourer
 14. Gardener, Jas., labourer
 16. Anderson, David, labourer
 18. Ingram, Jas., blacksmith
 20. Vacant
 22. Johnstone, Margaret
 24. Vacant
 26. Donnelly, Elizabeth
28 to 34. Vacant
 36. McLean, John, labourer
 38. Kirk, John, police pensioner
 40. Jackson, George, clerk
 42. Hewitt, John
44, 46. Vacant
 48. Clelland, Hans, labourer
 50. McClean, Hugh, cooper
 52. Deveney, N., labourer
 54. Robinson, Jos., labourer
 56. Molloy, Geo., blacksmith
 58. Hopson, Margaret, grocer

Kenbella Street
off Salisbury Avenue

       Smyley, Jas., coachman

Kendal Street
Percy Street to Morpeth Street

   1. Gault, James, jeweller
   3. McQuade, Jas., ship carpenter
   5. Maginn, Wm., soldier
   7. Vacant
   9. Ferguson, Thos., labourer
 11. Gibson, Wm., carpenter
 13. Waugh, Joseph, baker
 15. McAdam, Geo., iron turner
 17. Hanlon, Michael, army pensioner
 19. Hunsdale, Alex., labourer
.........Carlow Street intersects
 21. Davidson, George, grocer
 23. Chambers, Wm., labourer
 25. Norwood, Eliza
 27. Wilson, John, labourer
 29. Martin, Edwd., street inspector
 31. Rea, J. J., labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. Kennedy, Alex., coal merchant
 39. McCance, J., labourer
 41. Bell, John, fitter
 43. Montgomery, M., labourer
 45. Lockens, John, labourer
 47. Nevin, John, painter
 49. Dixon, John, grocer
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. Laverty, Jas., van driver
   6. Black, S., platers' helper
   8. McLean, Annie
 10. Cunningham, Robt., painter
 12. Loftus, Joseph, beamer
 14. Vacant
..........Carlow Street intersects
 16. Taylor, Sara, publican
 18. Martin, Jas., labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Thompson, John
 24. McConnell, M.
 26. White, Ellen
 28. Farnon, Thos., labourer
 30. Graham, Wm., plasterer
 32. Stringer, Arthur
 34. Gordon, Francis, labourer
 36. McCord, John, labourer
 38. Bell, Mary Ann, reeler
 40. Scott, Joseph, baker
 42. McIlroy, Thomas, rivetter
 44. Compton, Henry, grocer

Kenilworth Street
Newtownards Road to Foundry Street

   1. Side door
   3. Crumlin, Robt., labourer
   5. Lynch, Wm., compositor
   7. Semple, James, labourer
   9. Waterworth, John, rivetter
 11. McCord, Robert, rigger
 13. Clunas, Sarah
 15. McComish, Robt., liner
 17. Lynch, Edwd., carpenter
 19. Nolan, Mary
 21. Juke, John, labourer
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Ferguson, John, labourer
 29. Nichol, Francis, rivetter
 31. Murphy, Wm. J., labourer
 33. McNeill, Jas., caulker
35 to 41. Vacant
 43. McCoo, John, driller
 45. Sloan, James, rivetter
 47. Black, Jas., joiner
                            __________

   4. Campbell, Wm., stationer
   6. Thompson, Thos., labourer
   8. Judge, Jos., basket maker
 10. Kelly, Francis, moulder
 12. Vacant
 14. Collier, David, platers helper
 16. Heasley, John, labourer
 18. Reid, Wm. J., rivetter
 20. Titterington, Jas., labourer
 22. Woolsey, Thomas, fitter
 24. Large, Wm. H., rivetter
 26. Sisk, John, sailor
 28. Boylan, John, labourer
 30. Brown, Chas., plumber
 32. Faulkner, Wm., labourer
 34. Girvan, John, sail maker
 36. Millar, Robert, driller
 38. Vacant
 40. Brown, Robt., holderup
 42. Hazlett, David, labourer
 44. Harmon, Patrick, labourer
 46. Pentland, Wm., labourer

Kenmare Street
Linfield Road to Rowland Street

1 to 9. Stores
11, 13. Johnston, J., coal merchant
 15. Side door
..........Hurst Street intersects
 17. McCann, Mrs.
 19. Reid, Mrs.
 21. Todd, Robt., labourer
 23. Dougan, John, packer
 25. Hougett, Fred, labourer
 27. Morrison, Isaac, labourer
.........Lawyer Street intersects
 29. Side door
                              __________

   2. Watson, Helena
   4. Parks, John, collar cutter
   6. Jewell, Robt., cork cutter
   8. Moore, Robert, labourer
 10. Shane, Joseph, car man
 12. Nelson, W. J., van driver
..........Hurst Street intersects
 18. Davis, Joseph, cork cutter
 20. Gateway
22, 24. Whiteside, Mrs., spirit grocer

Kennedy's Entry
off Barrack Street

a few small houses

Kensington Avenue
off Grace Avenue, Bloomfield

   1. Rea, James
   3. Seddon, W. C., shipwright
   5. Warren, Joseph, guard
   7. Dall, John, boiler maker
   9. Rea, Agnes
 11. Russell, Alex., joiner
 13. Stewart, Walter
 15. Lamont, John, salesman
 17. Vacant
 19. Foster, Wm., labourer
 21. O'Neill, Daniel, clerk
 23. McCammon, R. T., guard B.C.D.R.
 25. McConnell, W. J., labourer
 27. Graham, Saml., bread server
 29. McEnarney, Geo. R.I.C.
 31. Vacant
 33. Hutton, Saml., bundler
 35. Walker, Robt., sawyer
 37. Hanvey, Mary
 39. McClure, Thomas, clerk
 41. McCluskey, W. J.
 43. McIndoo, Thos., cabinet maker
 45. Morrow, Isaac, brass finisher
 47. Napier, Jos., engineer
 49. Ringland, R., brass finisher
 51. Driver, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 53. Milliken, George, joiner
 55. Beattie, Mary, nurse
                                __________

   2. Jennings, Wm., compositor
   4. Anderson, Jas., pattern maker
   6. McKinney, Joseph, joiner
   8. Cuthbertson, John, tenter
 10. Briggs, Isaiah, fitter
 12. Jackson, Alex., fitter
 14. McMaster, John, brass finisher
 16. Boyd, R. S., packer
 18. Farmer, Thomas, assistant lineman
 20. Watson, Wm., carpenter
 22. McCullough, D., joiner
 24. Fletcher, E., pattern maker
 26. Anderson, Thos., boiler maker
 28. Walsh, Wm., clerk
 30. Dunlop, Hugh, painter
 32. Milliken, Robt. J., clerk
 34. Clegg, Richard, plater
 36. Leeman, Wm. J., iron turner
 38. Thompson, J., McD., pattern maker
 40. Gordon, Annie
 42. Tate, John, painter
 44. Morton, Margaret
 46. Deevers, G.
 48. Downing, Alex., moulder
 50. Johnston, Wm., boiler maker
 52. McCarton, S.
 54. Johnston, Ellen

Kensington Road
Knock Road to Gilnahirk Road

                             [right hand side]
                                   Trevina
       Baker, A. R., artist
                                 Deepdeane
       Dorman, Robert, manager, Kirker, Greer, Ltd.
                                Grotenburg
       Clarke, Chas. H., Ph.D., master of languages, Campbell College
                                  Werinang
       Gordon, Hugh, merchant
                                  Mayfield
       Leslie, William
                                   Hatfield
       Dalzell, Alexander, hatter
                                   Lanaven
       Garrett, Edwd., manufacturer
                                Knocknarea
       Gilmour, John W., newspaper editor
                                     Rialto
       Cummings
                             Aline Cottage
       Kirk, Captain
                               Strathview
       Mitchell, Mrs.
                           Shandon Villas
   1. Vacant
   2. McMillan, Wm., hardware merchant
                               Graylawn
       Ferris, R. F., Northern Bank official
                                 Rivene
       Rowan, Peter, chartered accountant
                          Kensington Hall
       Storey, John W., secretary C.I.Y.M.S.
                                Fairburn
       Stevenson, the Misses
                             Auburn Villa
       Alexander, J. W., japaner
                           Brook Cottage
       Kennedy, Alex. Jas., grocer and hardware merchant
                            Brook House
       McDowell, Samuel, druggist
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
                              Rosapenna
   1. Wolff, Bruno Louis, Continental Traveller
                              Passadena
   2. Haig, J. M., linen merchant
   3. Crawford, J., provision merchant
   4. Staples, Robt. P., artist
                          Kensington House
       Brownlie, Mrs.
                                Wynard
       Matthew, G. W.
       Casse, Mrs.
.........Wynard Park intersects
                              Home Villas
   1. Smyth, John
   2. Vacant
                               Eastlothian
       McFadden, J., chartered accountant
                                 Lochlee
       Bent, Henry, commercial traveller
                               Delcoosha
       Wilson, John, merchant
                                Killarney
       Harper, Miss Margaret
                                Grianan
       McCaw, George, clerk
..........Cherryvalley Park intersects
                              The Elms
       Smyth, William
                       Geraldine Cottages
   1. Kellock, Jas., foreman cooper
   2. Vacant
                                Avoca
       Davidson, Mrs.

Kensington Street
Albion Street to Donegall Road

   1. Evans, Mrs. Margaret
   3. Munro, Mrs. C.
   5. Wilson, Robt., van driver
   7. Ferguson, Alex., lath maker
   9. Lynn, David, carpenter
 11. McMaster, M., ladies' nurse
 13. Warren, Young, traveller
 15. Harris, Joseph, plate layer
 17. Larmour, James
 19. Vacant
 21. Edward, Mrs.
 23. Loughridge, Jos., labourer
 25. Hoy, John, tailor
 27. Gillis, Margaret
 29. Bolton, Albert E., porter
 31. Boyd, Mary
 33. Reid, Mary Ann
 35. Mercer, Richd., flax dresser
.........Stroud Street intersects
 37. Graham, Mrs. Sarah
 39. Campbell, Mrs.
 41. Gordon, G., labourer
 43. McConnell, Robt., shoe maker
 45. Connor, Mrs. Elizabeth
 47. Walker, William, labourer
 49. Side door
                               __________

   2. Finlay, Wm., watchman
   4. Smyth, Margaret
   6. Ford, Mrs. M.
   8. Morrison, Jane
 10. McCulloch, James, labourer
 12. Dougan, John, labourer
 14. Little, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. McFetridge, Margaret
 18. Hyde, Frederick, hair dresser
 20. Forsythe,
 22. Carson, Elizabeth
 24. Croft, Annie
 26. Crowe, Thomas, engineer
 28. Bryan, Henry, carter
 30. Brown, Lizzie
 32. McAlpin, Sarah
 34. Totten, Wilson Thos., labourer
 36. Finlay, David, carter
 38. Archer, John, hair dresser
40, 42. Stores and stables

Kent Square
off Kent Street

a small number of houses

Kent Street
Royal Avenue to Upper Library Street

       Back entrance to "Brown Horse," A. Bradley, proprietor
..........Union Street intersects
       Crane & Sons, stables
..........Stephen Street intersects
 23. McMahon, E., bar man
 25. McKinney, John, boot maker
 27. Foots, Charles, labourer
                            __________

   2. Side door
 2a. Brown, Prentice, & Co., produce merchants
   4. Baird, W. & G., Ltd., stabling yard
   "   Tennant, Chas., stores
   6. Vacant
   8. Nelson, S., cabinet maker
10 to 14. Baird, W. & G., Ltd., stabling yard
 16. Smith, W., & Co., stables
18, 20. Smith, W., & Co., stores
..........Union Street intersects
                                __________

 22. Ava Bar, side door
 24. Dunlop, James, ladies' and gents tailor
26, 28. Old Public Bakery stabling yard - Saml. Agnew, caretaker
 30. Turtle, Samuel, stables
 32. Robinson, Wm. John, dealer
..........Kent Square intersects
 34. Murray, Margaret, grocer
 36. Boyles, James, grocer
 38. McStravick, J., labourer
..........McKibbin's Court intersects
 40. Daly, Thomas, dealer
 42, 44. Vacant
 46. McClean, R., & Son, export yard
 48. Gribben, Rose Ann
 50. Quinn, John, car driver
 52. Burns, James, boiler maker
 54. Foots, Charles
 56. Foots, Robert, labourer
 58. Foots, Charles, dealer
 62. Gateway

Kerrera Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Side door
.........Chatham Street intersects
.........Elmfield Street intersects
7, 9. McParland, Owen, shoe maker
 11. Geddes, Catherine
 13. Reilly, Isabella
 15. Lenaghen, Michael, flax dresser
 17. McParland, Patrick, flax dresser
 19. Goodfellow, John, labourer
..........Oakfield Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Gallagher, R.I.C.
   4. Croskery, Eliza
   6. Renton, William, bleacher
   8. Smith, Jas., dyer
 10. McNamee, Sarah
 12. Conlan, W. J., insurance agent
 14. McCarter, Peter, labourer
 16. McBriarty, Jas., plumber
 18. McCabe, Joseph, postman
 20. Carson, Thomas, carter
 22. Mulgrave, Arthur
 24. Vacant
 26. Connor, Mary
       Vacant ground
 52. Logan, Catherine
 54. McCauley, Denis, baker
 56. Lavery, Edward

Kerr's Road
Circular Road to Old Holywood Road

                               [left hand side]
                                Glenfarlough
       Campbell, Mrs. Jane
       Mulligan, Miss Eliza
                         Glenfarlough Cottages
       Stirling, James, gardener
       Symington, Robt., coachman
                                  Cairnburn
       Malcolmson, Mrs. James

Kerrsland Crescent

   1. Brown, Wm. Jas., foreman
   3. Coulter, William, cooper
   5. Bothwell, John, pattern maker
   7. Reid, John
   9. Muir, Mrs.
 11. Magowan, Joseph, clerk
 13. Carnduff, Mrs.
 15. Craig, William, machine man
 17. Patterson, William, boiler maker
 19. Armstrong, Frederick Wm., traveller
 21. McGimpsey, Mrs.
 23. Harvey, Fredk., confectioner
 25. Ferguson, M., sorting clerk
 27. Kelly, John, spirit merchant

Keersland Drive (Kerrsland)

   1. Clugston, Mrs.
   3. Woods, James, manager
   5. Dunwoody, Martha
   7. Elliott, Alexander, engineer

Keswick Street
from Sydney Street West to Ambleside Street

   1. Pearson, Geo., mechanic
   3. Scott, David, labourer
   5. Clayton, Caroline
   7. Smith, John, joiner
   9. Curry, W. S., packer
 11. Gault, Wm., brick layer
 13. Meek, J. T., clerk
 15. Magee, Edward, smith
 17. Bustard, Bella
 19. McComb, John
 21. Davison, Geo., carpenter
 23. McNally, Geo. H., labourer
 25. Eliott, James, labourer
 27. Whiteside, T., iron turner
 29. Rainey, W. J., yarn bundler
 31. Martin, William, carter
 33. Wright, John, labourer
 35. Joseph, W., tailor
 37. Crozier, John, postman
 39. McCullagh, Andw., labourer
 41. Thompson, George
 43. Davidson, Robt., butcher
 45. Spottswood, Ellen
 47. Ringland, John, carter
 49. Tomelty, Fred., labourer
 51. McReynolds, T., dock labourer
 53. McClarnon, Margaret
                             __________

2, 4. Hutton, J., spirit grocer
   6. Taylor, John, paper ruler
   8. Anderson, T., bundler
 10. McCullagh, Annie
 12. Greer, Richard, tailor
 14. Harvey, Fanny
 16. Martin, Martha
 18. Donnelly, Joseph
 20. Steele, John, driller
 22. Lee, Joseph, fireman
 24. Hunter, Hugh, labourer
 26. McKeown, Thomas
 28. Hughes, W., insurance agent
 30. Rorke, Alex., brush maker
 32. Law, Thomas, cabinet maker
 34. Bradley, Jane
 36. Boyd, Hugh, tenter
 38. Walker, Duncan
 40. Allen, Samuel
 42. Crawford, B., blacksmith
 44. Smith, W. R., mechanic
 46. Arthur, William
 48. McMillan, Robt., dresser
 50. Beattie, Thos., machinist
 52. Crowe, William
 54. Martin, Samuel
 56. McKinney, Andw., labourer
 58. Simpson, Mrs.
 60. Campbell, John

Keyland's Place
off Amelia Street

   1. Crone, H., barber
   3. Vacant
   5. Finnigan, Thos., carter
   7. Patterson, Jas., labourer
   9. Gribbon, Hugh, labourer
 11. Maynes, Mrs. Elizabeth
 13. Mayne, Eliza
 15. Garrett, T., van driver
 17. Boyle, Miss
 19. Loughran, P., boots
                               __________

   2. Flannigan, Mrs. E., stores
   4. Robinson, Wm., stores
6, 8. Vacant
       Franklin Street Collar Company, goods and workers' entrance

Khartoum Street
off Foundry Street

   1. Connolly, James
   3. Canavan, Charles, labourer
   5. Hughes, Patrick, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. McFadden, John, carter
11, 13. Vacant
 15. McCaffrey, John, carter
 17. Lambe, George, stone mason
 19. Vacant
 21. McKenna, Ann
                                __________

 2a. McMaster, John & Sons, painters, builders & contractors
   2. McGrath, Daniel, joiner
   4. McCormick, Bartley, fireman
   6. Murphy, Murphy, porter
   8. Vacant
 10. O'Hara, Chas., labourer

Kilburn Street
Donegall Road to Frenchpark Street

                             [right hand side]
        Vacant ground
  97. Adams, W. J., weaver
  99. McComb, William, labourer
101. Dominican, Robt., labourer
103. Finch, John, pensioner
105. Scott, Joseph, van driver
107. Walker, Joshua, insurance agent
109. Leach, Mary
111. Bloomer, Richard, labourer
113. Herron, Robt. J., confectioner

Kildare Street
off Park Street

   1. Molloy, Ellen
   3. Kerr, Annie
   5. Heaney, Jane
   7. McAreavey, Ann
   9. McCartney, H., pig butcher
 11. Shields, Teresa
 13. Penrose, James, tailor
 15. Reid, P., carter
 17. McLaughlin, C., labourer
 19. Ward, Thomas, cooper
 21. Prunty, P., labourer
 23. Connor, H., dealer
                              __________

   2. McAvoy, Annie
   4. Davey, Charles, van man
   6. Fleming, Patrick
   8. McAreavey, Ann
 10. Maguire, James, labourer
 12. Peirce, J. J., grocer
 18. Fleming, E., labourer
 20. Flannigan, M., dealer
 22. Fleming, James, labourer
 24. Gilpin, John, labourer
 26. Flannigan, Patrick, dealer

Killarney Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlon Street

   1. Kyle, Mrs.
   3. Vacant
   5. Mussen, David, labourer
   7. Birney, John, store keeper
   9. Davidson, John, labourer
 11. Hamilton, Matthew
 13. Williamson, Geo., carter
 15. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 17. Quinn, George, labourer
 19. Reid, Alexander, bottler
 21. Waring, Wm., fitter
 23. Tate, Wm. John, seaman
 25. Armstrong, Robt., labourer
 27. Clendinning, James, carter
 29. O'Hara, Mary
 31. Patterson, John, labourer
 33. Carmichael, James, grocer
                               __________

   2. Magill, William, labourer
   4. Brennan, David, labourer
   6. Stewart, Joseph, labourer
   8. McIlroy, William, labourer
 10. Galway, Samuel, labourer
 12. Softly, James, labourer
 14. Hewitt, Hugh, labourer
 16. Reid, Alex., labourer
 18. McMullen, Robt., furnace man
 20. Early, Andrew, bottler
 22. Greer, James, labourer
 24. McLoughlin, Mrs. Annie
 26. Davidson, Mary A., house keeper
 28. Smith, Alex., carter
 30. Lockhart, William, carter
 32. Vacant

Killeen Road
off Belmont Road, Strandtown

                             Stormont Castle
       Allan, Chas. E., C.E., and director Workman, Clark & Co. Ltd.
       Morrison, David, nurseryman
       McDonald, James, farmer
       Stormount Convalescent Home - Edward Cochrane
                       Stormont Back Lodge
       McIlvenny, Hugh, yard man

Killen Street
College Square North to Killen Place

   1. Canning, Patk., contractor
   3. McArdle, Annie, weaver
   5. Linsky, Catherine
                               __________

2, 4. Craig, J. & Sons, packing case makers & carpenters
   6. Cavanagh, J., shipwright
   8. Kelly, T., publican (side door)
.........Institution Street intersects
 10. Gregg, Patk., deal worker
 12. Droogen, Joseph, labourer

Killen's Place
Killen Street to Lettuce Hill

   1. Dunn, Samuel, chandler
   3. Dunn, James, labourer
   5. Donnelly, John, labourer
   7. McAteer, John, labourer
..........Hamill Street intersects
   9. McCourt, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. English, George, labourer
   4. Hillman, John, labourer
   6. Reilly, Ann
   8. McCrudden, John, bill poster
 10. McCrudden, R., labourer
 12. Hillman, Thomas, butcher

Kilmood Street
Bryson Street to Seaforde Street

   1. Wilson, Sarah
   3. Boyd, Thomas, shoe maker
   5. Murphy, John, carpenter
   7. Darlow, A., plumber
   9. Irvine, John, labourer
 11. Stewart, Mrs. Jane
 13. McGlone, John, labourer
 15. Laverty, Alfred, labourer
 17. Gateway
 19. McMaster, Wm., labourer
 21. Pope, R., boiler maker
 23. Stewart, James, painter
 25. Ireland, Robert, carrier
 27. Gateway
 31. Boyd, Agnes
 33. Savage, Rowland, joiner
 35. Adair, Alexander, carter
 37. Murphy, James, joiner
 39. Hartin, John, labourer
 41. Gibson, William, upholsterer
 43. McIlveen, Samuel, labourer
 45. McKeown, Edward, fitter
 47. McDermont, John, rivetter
 49. Wright, John, joiner
                              __________

   2. Watson, William John, fitter
   4. Greer, Arthur, engine driver
   6. Quinn, Robert, joiner
   8. Vacant
 10. Dunn, George, joiner
 12. Wilson, W. J., labourer
 14. Gateway
 16. Thompson, Margaret
 18. McGrattan, Wm., dealer
 20. Gateway
 22. Vacant
 24. Globe, Parcel Express Stables
 26. McConville, Peter, carter
 28. Vacant
 30. Kelly, J., caretaker
 32. Gibson, John, labourer
 34. Mulhall, John, railway porter
 36. Vacant
 38. McKinney, Patrick, seaman
 40. Miller, John, boiler maker
 42. Johnston, Jas., polisher
 44. Armstrong, Daniel, labourer

Killowen Street
off Woodstock Road

       Vacant ground
 1a. Holmes, Jno., & Co., mineral waters, pickles, sauces, etc.
 39. Strutt, Geo., brass finisher
 41. Ritchie, Wm. H., clerk
 43. Sommerville, W., moulder
 45. Stubbs, Richard, tinsmith
 47. Parker, Wm., brick layer
 49. Fletcher, Donald, coppersmith
 51. McGown, Robert, joiner
 53. Mullan, Patk. R.I.C.
 55. Whiteside, Wm., meter inspector
 57. Wilkinson, Chas., grocer
 59. Young, Chas., insurance agent
 61. Quinn, John, plater
 63. Eakin, W. A., bread server
 65. Balfour, Peter, joiner
 67. McDowell, Alex., foreman
 69. McCabe, Henry J., pawn broker
 71. Vacant
 73. Dunn, Maggie
 75. Jones, Ernest E., clerk
 77. Cromie, Jane
 79. Grossey, H., electrician
 81. Quail, T. H., plasterer
 83. Leith, R., telegraph clerk
 85. McRoberts, Alex., bookkeeper
 87. Webb, T., street inspector
 89. Mitchell, Allen, manager
 91. Keith, James, baker
 93. Friers, Richard, storeman
 95. Beattie, Charlotte
 97. Leckey, Wm. A., clerk
 99. Ervine, David, labourer
101. McKegney, A., bread server
103. Morrison, Robert, engineer
105. Cosgrove, John, chef
107. Morrison, David, baker
109. Ferguson, T., sample maker
                               __________

       Vacant ground
 42. Glen, Peter, boiler maker
 44. Lynch, Jas., litho artist
 46. Jackson, Robt. Alex., postman
 48. Reynolds, Henry, food and drug inspector
 50. Davidson, Alice McKee
 52. Mitchell, T. E., commercial traveller
 54. Menagh, John, pawn broker
 56. Burns, John, place man
 58. Davidson, Geo. E., clerk
 60. Newton, Wm., fitter
 62. Boyd, Wm., fitter
 64. Wilson, Joseph, cotton sizer
 66. Jackson, J., baker
 68. Montgomery, A., draper
 70. McCleren, Wm., rivetter
 72. McGookin
 74. Hodgen, Robert, joiner
 76. Edmundson, J., proof reader
 78. Oollins, David, warper (Collins)
 80. Pitt, Charles, cabinet maker
 82. Vacant
 84. Allen, Peter, pattern maker
 86. Brown, Rebecca
 88. Donaldson, Wm., salesman
 90. Dorrian, John, pattern maker
 92. Skinner, Wm., clerk
 94. Walker, Thos., iron turner
 96. Miskelly, Hugh, stationer
 98. McCullough, Jos., postman
100. Livingstone, Jas., clerk
102. Skelly, James, draper
104. Vacant
106. Brown, Robt., shoe maker
108. Nelson, S., sanitary officer
110. Black, Geo., joiner

Kilronan Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Adams, John, waiter
   3. Gowdy, Diana
   5. McNamara, Thos., plumber
   7. Armstrong, Agnes
   9. Jameson, Wm., mechanic
 11. Hollaway, Geo., shipwright
 13. Vacant
 15. Purse, James, shipwright
 17. Rosney, Wm. F., assistant supt. Salvation Army Insurance
 19. Graham, David, fireman
 21. McKee, J., labourer
 23. Leinster, David, labourer
 25. Dougherty, H., collar cutter
 27. Hadding, Saml., cook
 29. Baird, M., joiner
 31. Flynn, Peter, fitter
 33. White, Wm., coachman
 35. Sterrit, Chas., plater
 37. Oakman, Mary, char woman
 39. McKinlay, A., yarn dresser
 41. Galway, Catherine
 43. Pollock, Jane
 45. Mateer, George, seaman
 47. Jordan, Mrs. M. A.
 49. Millar, James, gardener
 51. Clark, M. Jane
 53. Shaw, James, grocer
                               __________

   2. Fitzsimmons, Sarah
   4. Rea, Samuel, engineer
   6. Crawford, James, clerk
   8. Cochrane, Hugh, clerk
 10. Kingan, Edw., pattern maker
 12. McLean, Annie, grocer
 14. Campbell, Saml., foreman
 16. Shaw, Joseph, joiner
 18. Jordan, William, hackle setter
 20. Drummond, John, labourer
 22. McNeill, Archd., cabinet maker
 24. Downey, W., porter
 26. Harbinson, John, clerk
 28. Gibbons, Edw., linen lapper
 30. Steel, Wm., bottler
 32. Ferguson, James, rivetter
 34. Peoples, Miss, dress maker
 36. Kerr, Maggie
 38. Sloane, Jas., H.M. Customs
40, 42. Cormigan, R., grocer

Kimberley Street
Blackwood Street to Haywood Avenue

   1. Corry, A., grocer
   3. Kerr, Thomas, printer
   5. Blair, E., linen lapper
   7. Jeffers, Thos., bookkeeper
   9. Stewart, Thos., pawn broker
 11. Campbell, David R., insurance agent
 13. Acheson, Wm., labourer
 15. Herdman, Thos., carpenter
 17. Kane, Geo., despatch clerk
 19. Meikle, J., confectioner
 21. Collins, Wm., fitter
 23. Moore, J., draper
 25. McFeeters, Rebecca
 27. Stephens, Rd., R.I.C.
 29. Andrews, Robt., store keeper
 31. Allen, Wm., linen lapper
 33. Gordon, Mrs.
 35. Rainey, B., clerk
 37. Gee, Mrs.
 39. Moore, John, plater
 41. Wright, Robt., labourer
 43. Haslett, Francis, carter
 45. McDade, T., tailor
 47. Howe, H., army pensioner
 49. McGuire, Loftus A., R.I.C. pensioner
 51. Cairns, Agnes
 53. Ritchie, John, butcher
 55. Fisher, Jeremiah, manager
 57. Kappie, T., printer
 59. Lavery, Robert, clerk
 61. Vacant
 63. Steele, Wm., cabinet maker
 65. Maguire, John, gardener
 67. Adams, Elizabeth
 69. Mateer, Geo., bread server
 71. McCarthy, J.
 73. Temple, Matilda
 75. Calvert, Jos., attendant Queens College
.........Haywood Avenue intersects
77, 79. Boyd & O'Hagan, spirit grocers
                            __________

   2. Adair, Wm., labourer
   4. Moore, Wm., seaman
   6. McMaster, J., ship steward
   8. Mason, Elizabeth
 10. Peden, Wm., shipping clerk
 12. Wilson, R. L., hardware merchant
 14. Atkinson, F., pensioner
 16. Butler, Mrs. Elizabeth
 18. Greer, David, coach painter
 20. Dickey, John
 22. Gibson, J. J., artist
 24. Seymour, H. R., farrier
 26. Acheson, Wm., labourer
 28. Carson, David, saddler
 30. Ritchie, Martin, traveller
 32. Ardis, Jane
 34. Archer, J., collector
 36. Bell, Wm. J., bread server
..........Haywood Avenue intersects
 78. Jack, James, baker
 80. Magee, H., customs
 82. Gallagher, J., ser. R.I.C.
 84. Stevenson, Mrs.
 86. Galbraith, John, store keeper

Kimona Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown

 13. White, George, holderup
 15. Milford, David, fisherman
 17. Bell, John, labourer
 19. Calvert, James, labourer
 21. Yardley, James, rivetter
 23. Keenan, John, labourer
 25. Orr, John, plumber
 27. Anderson, David, caulker
                              __________

 14. Gaston, Wm. Jas., fitter
 16. Dickson, Richard, labourer
 18. Johnston, Alex., driller
 20. Dougan, Mary
 22. Harvey, John, labourer
 24. Curry, David, carter
 26. Dickson, Alex., labourer
 28. Patterson, Mrs.
 30. Lytle, James, boiler maker
 32. Martin, Alex., machine man

Kinallen Street
Artana Street to Dromara Street

   2. Smyth, Thos., baker
   4. Winters, Wm., clerk
   6. Wallwin, W. H., foreman
   8. Vacant
 10. Oliver, Wm., carpenter
 12. Vacant
 14. McMinn, John, clerk
 16. Bloxom, Lillie

Kincora Avenue
off Earlswood Road, Strandtown

                              [left hand side]
                               Kincora Villa
   2. Brown, Armstrong, clerk
                                Penrith Villa
   4. Davis, Robert F., M.A., assistant master of Campbell's College
   6. Jackson, Mrs.
       Belmont Bowling Green - Secretary, J. Magowan
                              Hampton Villa
   8. Ewing, Robt., flour and grain merchant
                               Hope View
 10. McKenna, Hy., spirit merchant
                             Spencer Villa
 12. Carson, Mrs.
                            Warboro Villa
 14. Oswald, Mrs.
                              Brookleigh
       Reid, Miss
                            __________  

                            [right hand side]
                             Earlsleigh Villa
 19. Coates, George
 21. Scott, W. J., produce broker, Sunnyside Villa
                                  Ellaville
 23. Madden, William, pharmaceutical chemist
 25. Campbell, Mrs., Maryville
 27. Douglas, Mrs., Holmwood
..........Eastleigh Drive intersects

King Street
Smithfield to College Square East

                             {right hand side}
1, 3. McCann, Misses, dealers
   5. Dixon, T., & Son, mahogany, pine & hardwood merchants
7, 9. Clokey, W. F., & Co., Glass, Oil and Colour Merchants, stained glass artists, etc.
 11. Van den Berghs Ltd., margarine manufacturers
 13. Irwin, Jos., grocer
 15. Neill, Abraham, Castalia Mills, Miller and Corn Merchant
17, 19. McNaught, Wm. M., brass founder
 21. McCune, John, hair dresser
 23. McCormick, Mary, furniture dealer
 25. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand
 27. Henderson, M., mechanic
29, 31. Wilson, W., boot and shoe manufacturer
33 to 37. Greenhill & Craig, electrical & mechanical engineers
   "   The Grand Central Hotel, livery and stabling yard
39 to 43. Adams, John, artistic letterpress printer, book binder and stationer
..........Mill Street intersects
45 to 49. McEntee, J., publican
 51. Maguire, H., engraver
 53. Vacant
 55. Conlon, Charlotte, King Street dining rooms
 57. Kelly, Miss Isa., milliner
 59. Scott, Joseph, butcher
.........King Street Place intersects
61, 63. McEntee, Jas., publican
 65. Magee, Hugh, hair dresser
 67. Dugan, E., & Co., boot top manufacturers and leather merchants
 69. Kearns, Patrick, harness maker
71. 73. Gibson, Samuel, Wholesale Druggists, Grocer and General Merchant, Drysalter, Oils and Colour Merchant. Tel. No. 467
73a. Gibson's stables
 75. McKee, J. E., & Co., wholesale confectioners
 77. Rover Cycle and Motor Depot (workshops)
 79. Doran, J. A., brewery agent
81, 83. The Rover Cycle and Motor Depot - J. H. Gass, Manager
 85. Belfast Savings Bank - Richard A. Drean, Actuary; J. A. Stewart, resident porter
........King Street Mews intersects
 87. Gordon, W. R., artist and designer
   "   Bradbury, J. B., rent agent
   "   Alpha Trading Co.
 89. Wilson, Carrie
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Hanratty, J., clothier
   4. Vacant
   6. McDermott, Wm., clothier
   8. St. Mary's Presbytery - Administrator, Rev. P. Scally
 10. Turtle & Aird Ltd., oil merchants
 12. Cahoon, M. J., pawn broker
 14. McCullough, S., & Co., commission agents and merchants. Tel. address, "Despatch"; Tel. No. 2817
 16. McCracken, John, saw maker
18, 20. Lavery, James, linen merchant
 22. Ward, M., cork manufacturer
 24. Loughran, M., clothier
 26. Foley, F., clothes dealer
 28. McNulty & Close, hat manufacturers
 30. Vacant
 32. Vacant
.........Mill Street intersects
34, 36. Rogan, Jas., publican
36a. Burns, Wm., & Son, plumber & gasfitter
 38. Conway, Wm., painter & decorator
 40. Dougherty, C., cloth dealer
42, 44. Milling, R., baker & grocer
 44. Baron & Hogarth, gateway entrance
 46. McCluskey, E., confectioner
 48. Turley, Hugh E., teacher
 50. Teer, William, clothier
 52. Turley, Hugh E., clothier
 54. Baron & Hogarth, reed & heddle manufacturers - D. Shaw, agent
 56. Dalzell, J. H., & Co., handkerchief finishers and ornamenters
 58. McIlroy, William, & Co., wholesale drapers and manufacturers. Tel. No. 424
58a. Craig, J., & Co., apron & pinafore manufacturers
 60. Rainey, W. J., engraver and diesinker
 62. Vacant
 64. Devaney, F., green grocer
 66. Christy, M., hat and bonnet box maker
 68. Wallace, Thos., printer
 70. Curtis, Mrs., servants' registry office
 72. McKenna, A. & H., painters & decorators
 74. Page, Wm., picture frame maker & gilder
 76. McLeod, John, tailor
 78. Reid & Co., painters and decorators
78a. Adair, Thomas & Son, linen manufacturers, bleachers, dyers and finishers, Greenvale Mills, Cookstown and Limavady
   "   Adair, T., & Co., flax spinners
 80. Duncan, James, wholesale leather, boot and boot top factor

King Street Mews
off King Street

       Stewart, John A. (porter Belfast Savings Bank)
       Boyd, Jas., horse shoer

King Street North
off Gardiner Street

four small houses

King Street Place
off King Street

   2. Duddy, Mrs., commission agent
3 to 5. Vacant

King's Court
off Lancaster Street

       Side door
   6. Savage, J., cooper
   8. Toner John, labourer
 10. Brady, James, dealer
 12. Cavanagh, Ennis, labourer
 14. Creaney, Eliza
 16. Morrison, Alfred, sugar boiler
                               __________

   3. O'Neill, Jane
   5. Irvine, Thos., labourer
   7. McDonald, John, labourer
   9. Hayes, Jos., labourer
 11. Murray, Mrs.

King's Road
from Sandown Road, Knock

                              [right hand side]
                                   Dunottar
   1. Nixon, Mrs. Catherine
                                Dunstaffnage
       Crawford, J. P.
                                  Dunblane
       Clapham, Thos. A., City Hide Company
                                  Dunkeld
       McLoughlin, Mrs.
                               Albert Villas
   1. Browne, P. J., Lieut. 3rd Royal Inniskillen (Enniskillen Inniskilling) Fusiliers
   2. Aiken, Wm.
..........Sandown Park intersects
                         Island Vale Cottage
       Peden, James, boot maker
                               Island Vale
       Campbell, William, foundry owner
       Rea, Mrs.
                              East Cottage
       Levell, Jane, laundress
                         St. Columba House
       Bates, Edwd., Crown solicitor for the County Antrim
                        St. Columba Church
       Austin, Rev. F. W., M.A., rector; res., 2 Wellesley Villas, King's Road
                                 Cranfield
       Crawford, William
                                 Lynwood
       McConnell, Mrs.
                                  Redcot
       Paul, Thomas, india rubber manufacturer
                                Rushford
       Bell, David, tea merchant
                               Glenhurst
       Kirkwood, John A., linen merchant
                                Eskbank
       Porter, Leslie, motorist
                                 Roslyn
       Watson, Wm., seed merchant
                                 Yapton
       Brand, Mrs.
                                 Oakley
       Davidson, Jas., merchant
                        Presbyterian Manse
       Hunter, Rev. James, M.A.
       Sexton's House, Presbyterian Church - William J. McConnell, sexton
..........Knock Road intersects
                                  Villette
       Russell, Henry, commercial traveller
                                  Tintagil
       Vacant
                                  Syringa
       Mrs. Tweedie
                             Canadian Villas
       One house in course of erection
       Hamilton, A. W., engineer
       Kelly, Annie W.
                                Glenaltans
       King-Kerr, Dr. Jas., J.P.
                                 Croome
       McKeown, Matt., hardware merchant
                                 Auburn
       McCulloch, Henry, book binder
                          Northcote Villa
       Storey, John
                        Cherryville Cottage
       Vacant
                           Holland Mount
   1. Hill, Mrs.
   2. McCarthy, Mrs.
..........Gilnahirk Road intersects
                            Fountain Villas
       Uprichard, Mrs.
       McKibbin, Mrs., grocer
       Pillar box
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                 Chievely
       Laughlin, James Alexander
                            Wellesley Villas
   1. Roe, The Misses
   2. Austin, Rev. F. W., M.A., rector of St. Columba Church
                                 Gorteen
       Biggar, Miss Jane
                                  Clone
       Pyper, William, teacher
                                 Belhaven
       Porter, Mrs.
                                Belvedere
       Kennedy, Wm.,. manager and director
                               Holly Park
       Vacant
                                 Ingleside
       Connolly, R. E., Inland Revenue
                                Moorfield
       Moorhead, Robt., bookkeeper
                                 Lauriston
       Vacant
                                Creeve Lea
       McTear, Margaret
                                 Ardenza
       Vacant
                             Ardenza Lodge
       Tumelty, Peter, labourer
                                Nestleton
       Turner, A., draughtsman
       Maguiness, John, tea agent
                              Glynderwen
       Jones, David, factory owner
                                Clarence
       Baxter, Richd., insurance agent
                                 Sandhurst
       McElroy, Ebenezer, Coal Merchant
..........Knock Road intersects
                               The Maples
       Johnston, Philip
                                   Cedars
       Struver, Herman
..........Knockdeane Park intersects
                                 Sunnymead
       Deane, F. J., linen warehouseman
                                   Dunesk
       Agnew, Wm., woollen merchant
                                  Avondale
       Morrow, J. H., commercial traveller
                               Beechwood
       Osborne, Rev. Henry, Presbyterian minister
                                Ruedesheim
       Beatty, Rev. W., D.D.
                                 Rosebank
       McMaster, J., builder
..........Barnett's Road intersects
                             Glandore Villas
   1. Finlay, Wm., Water Office
   2. McDowell, Miss
                                Hazelbank
       Moorhead, J. R., solicitor
                                Llanrhaiadr
       Hynes, James, gardener
                         Coronation Cottage
       Miller, James, gardener
                          Hazelbank Cottage
   1. Shanks, James, boiler maker
   2. Nevill, Robt., labourer
   3. Robinson, Wm., tailor
   4. Boyd, James, labourer
   5. Slattery, James, groom
   6. O'Kane, Catherine
                                Milverton
       Boyd, Alex., retired grocer
                                 Riverdale
       Vacant
                            Milverton Villas
   2. Hepburn, Crawford, bookkeeper
                                 Erin Villa
       Jones, Thomas
       Purdy, Albert E., organist
                              Fountain Villa
       Beckett, J., warehouseman

Kingscourt Street
Euston Street to Castlereagh Road

   1. Thornton, Annie H.
   3. Graham, Hugh, carpenter
   5. George, James, grocer
   7. Gracey, W. T., clerk
   9. McGiuran, Terence, traveller (McGauran?)
 11. Gamble, Robt., insurance agent
 13. Killen, John
 15. Kennedy, William
 17. Bishop, James, compositor
 19. Hazlett, Jas., con. R.I.C.
 21. Mercer, W. J., lamp lighter
 23. Girvan, Maud
 25. Newberry, Saml., boiler maker
 27. Clarke, Wm., plasterer
 29. Seddon, Noah, clerk
 31. Lyle, Thos., engine driver
 33. Scott, Mrs.
 35. Mills, Robert, sett maker
 37. Ogle, James, carpenter
 39. Reid, Alex., joiner
 41. Maxwell, Robert, clerk
 43. Finlay, Bella
 45. McRoberts, Ellen
 47. Clark, James, fitter
 49. Connolly, Wm., carter
                                __________

   2. Robinson, S., costumier
   4. Garscadden, A., pattern maker
   6. McKenzie, Thomas, iron turner
   8. Hogg, John, stoker
 10. Barr, Wm., cooper
 12. Watson, Alex., cooper
 14. McKnight, John, labourer
 16. McClements, Ellen
 18. Hall, Geo., stereotyper
 20. McCourt, James
 22. Rowntree, Richd., clerk
 24. Donaldson, Jane
 26. Waddell, Robt., printer
 28. Mullan, John
 30. Lowry, Wm., carpenter
 32. McDonald, Jas., plumber
 34. McInnes, Israel, coppersmith
 36. Allen, Wm. J., ship carpenter

Kingsmere Avenue
off Cliftonville Circus

                             [right hand side]
                                  Maryvale
       Henderson, J., boot buyer
                                     Iona
       McKenzie, James, of J. McKenzie & Sons, Decorators, 114, 116 Antrim Road
                                   Norine
       Steele, John, retired electrical engineer
                                  Belvale
       Risk, James, builder
                                 Coolavin
       Curran, Joseph, cutter
                                 The Den
       Minnis, Hugh, com. agent
                                 Drumack
       Smyth, Charles, costumier
                                Aghaveelan
       Atkinson, Robt., dairyman
                                Strathblane
       Topping, W. E. T., agent
..........Cadogan Drive intersects
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
                               Ashton Villa
       Albin, Hugh, commercial traveller
                            Kingsmere Villas
       Lockhart, Robt., foreman
                               Glenmurray
       Toner, John, draper
                                 Farsleigh
       Kennett, James, designer
                                 Highfield
       Douglas, Joseph, litho. artist
                                Hazeldene
       Cleland, Samuel, chemist
                                  Fernlea
       Robinson, Mary Ann
                            Rose Cottage
       Saunders, W. J., foreman compositor
                               Invercoe (Invercot in 1907)
       Revie, George, saw maker

Kingston Street
off Ardoyne Avenue

   2. Connolly, Margaret
   4. O'Hare, Mrs.
   6. Sheridan, E., sen., flax dresser
   8. Vacant
 10. Sheridan, Edward, flax dresser
 12. Donaghy, Joseph, labourer
 14. Curry, John, labourer
 16. Kerr, Jas., flax dresser
 18. Toolan, Jas., pensioner
 20. Campbell, Rose
22 to 42. Vacant

Kingswood Street
Clandeboye Street to Templemore Street

..........Kenbaan Street intersects
       Side door
   1. McGinty, Alex., carter
3 to 15. Vacant
 17. Nicholson, Samuel, labourer
 19. Johnston, Wm., foreman
 21. Hunsdale, Wm., labourer
.........Lord Street intersects
 23. Stevenson, Robt., labourer
 25. Hagans, James, labourer
 27. Anderson, John, plater
 29. Vacant
 31. Chambers, John, labourer
 33. Laverty, Alex., labourer
 35. Flagherty, Edward, rivetter
 37. Baker, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Kingswood Street Mission Hall
   4. Vacant
   6. Black, John, shoe maker
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Shannon, Alex., joiner
 14. Vacant
 16. Watson, John, labourer
 18. Leonard, Sarah
 20. Vacant
 22. Lightbody, Saml., labourer
 24. Allen, Mary
 26. McAuley, Catherine
 28. Brown, Alex., engine driver
 30. Mooney, M., holderup
 32. Richardson, Jos., labourer
 34. Bennett, Thomas, joiner
 36. Vacant
 38. Bingham, Jas., french polisher
 40. Ritchie, R., helper
 42. Bingham, Thos., mchrlr.
 44. Cotter, Mrs. M.
..........Lord Street intersects
 46. Chambers, John, labourer
 48. Ritchie, John, labourer
 50. Burns, Robt., labourer
 52. McBride, James, labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. Graham, James, traveller
 58. Lecky, James, labourer
 60. Hamilton, John, brush maker
 62. Vacant
 64. Chapman, Mary
 66. Christie, John, rigger
 68. Lavery, Samuel, labourer

Kinnaird Place
Thorndale Avenue to Kinnaird Terrace

       Craig, James, builder and contractor (yard); res., 5 Thorndale Avenue

Kinnaird Street
Antrim Road to Thorndale Avenue

   1. Donaldson, Mrs. Anna
   3. Colhoun, David, gardener
5, 7. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Reid, Mrs. J.
   4. Connor, Lenard L., teacher
   6. Mills, Fredk., solicitor's clerk
   8. Lawson, Mrs. Mary
 10. Nelson, Walter, commercial traveller
 12. Taylor, Mrs. Ann
 14. Lecky, Miss Elizabeth
                                 Thorndale
       Bruce, James, D.L., J.P.
                                 The Farm
       Bruce, The Misses
                               Gate Lodge
       McClure, Jas., gardener

Kinnaird Terrace
from Kinnaird Place

   1. Berwitz, L., house furnisher
   3. Connell, James
   5. Nesbitt, W. C., mechanical engineer
   7. McClure, John
.........Kinnaird Place intersects
   9. Bracken, Rev. W. A., minister of Carlisle Memorial Methodist Church
 11. Donavon, The Misses
 13. Clarke, Miss Florence F.
 15. Agnew, W. J., bookkeeper

Kirkliston Drive
off Cyprus Avenue, Bloomfield

                             [right hand side]
       Vacant ground
                                 Taymount
 17. Martyn, Mrs. J. F.
                                  Crescent
 19. Vacant
 21. Mathews, Mrs.
                               Clogher Dene
 23. Horner, Mrs.
 25. Brill, F.
                                Strathmore
 27. Bradshaw, R., auditor
                               Donnybrook
 29. Perry, Thos., cashier
                                 Belgravia
 31. McIldowie, George, solicitor
 33. Duff, Rev. Robert, M.A., of Mountpottinger Presbyterian Church
                                 The Ferns
 35. Moreland, Mrs. Harrison
                                  Norbrae
 37. Kirker, Miss
                                    Elmers
 39. Porter, A. M., secretary of Northern Linen Co.
 41. Kinning, Miss
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Bruce, Wm., of Avoniel Distillery, Cromar
   4. McColl, Hector, of McColl & Co. Ltd.
   6. Maxton, James, C.E.
                                 Kohinoor
   8. Witherow, Rev. Wm., of Westbourne Presbyterian Church
 10. Barry, Jas., spirit merchant
                                Craigmore
 12. Rimmer, W. S., superintendent Prudential Assurance Co.
                               Tirmochree
 14. Ballantine, Rev. T. R., of Willowfield Presbyterian Church
                             Horden Villas
 16. Hardy, W. J., chemist
 18. Bennett, George A., wine and spirit merchant

Kirk Street
off Ainsworth Avenue

                            {right hand side}
   1. McGown, Jas., constable R.I.C.
   3. Bamford, Chas., manager
   5. Radcliffe, Wm., tenter
   7. McGinn, Elizabeth, house keeper
   9. Taylor, Thos., bookkeeper
 11. Fisher, Jas., labourer
 13. Johnston, Jas., flyer finisher
 15. Marshall, John Alex., iron dresser
                               __________

                             {left hand side}
   2. Singer, Robt. Jas., gateman
   4. Harvey, David, mechanic
   6. Sands, Jas., mechanic
   8. Young, Robert, fitter
 10. Gardiner, Isaac, storeman
 12. Campbell, Hugh, flax dresser

Kitchener Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Cuddy, Thos., cloth passer
   3. Dunbar, James, hair dresser
   5. Kinnur, Wm. John, joiner
   7. Bingham, George, joiner
   9. Vacant
 11. Cairns, Joseph, guard
 13. Johnston, Robt., labourer
 15. Willis, Thos., boot maker
 17. Henderson, Jas., engineer
 19. McKeown, John, labourer
       Vacant ground
141. Porter, Mrs.
143. Ferris, Wm. J., clerk
145. McVeigh, David, labourer
147. Doloughan, Saml., mechanic
149. Burrows, Mary
151. McCullough, S., railway guard
153. Rodgers, Thos., lamp lighter
155. Nevin, Alex., plasterer

Klondyke Street
off Jumna Street

   1. Robinson, John, fitter
   3. Hunter, William, clerk
   5. Armstrong, Thos., carter
 15. Doherty, Wm., basket maker
 17. Dalzell, William, painter
 19. Curry, William, carter
 21. Christie, Wm., van driver
 23. Boyle, Robt., blacksmiths helper
 25. Menabney, Mary Ann
 27. Howarth, Alfred, iron moulder
 29. Connor, Charles, tailor
 31. Campbell, Alex., labourer
                               __________

   2. Trimble, J., holderup
   4. Richardson, Thos., sailor
6, 8. Brown, Mary
 10. Campbell, Wm., carter
 12. Weatherspoon, D. F., engineer
 14. Vacant
 16. Newell, John, labourer
 18. McAllister, Joseph, labourer
 20. Armstrong, Thos., joiner
 22. McMullin, Fredk., clerk
 24. Allen, David, carter
 26. Scullion, Lizzie
 28. Gilmore, David
 30. Gribbon, Saml., labourer
 32. Smyth, David, labourer
 34. Vogan, William, labourer
 36. Menabney, Geo., labourer
 38. Seawright, Jos., labourer
 40. Reid, Danl., stone cutter
 42. Hunter, R., stone cutter
 44. McKnight, Jos., flax dresser
 46. Vacant
 48. Devlin, Chas., coach painter

Knock Road
from Newtownards Road Upper

                             [right hand side]
                               Bedford Villas
   1. Bothwell, Miss
   2. Lindsay, W. J., house furnisher
                                  Lissadel
   1. Thomas, Mrs. Jennie
                           Whittingham Villas
   2. Ferguson, Mrs. Mary
   3. Davis, Samuel, secretary
   4. Knox, Samuel
   5. Thompson, James Alex., commercial traveller
   6. Heron, John
       Magee, Wm., sexton Methodist Church
                                Claremont
   1. Pullman, Alfred
   2. Wilson, S. J., corn merchant
                            Claremont House
       Shaw, J. S., J.P., Merchant
       Knock Methodist Church - Rev. J. D. Lamont, minister; res., Manse, Green Road
...........Green Road intersects
                              Brenthamville
   1. Walker, George, J.P., flax spinner
   2. Johnston, Francis
   3. Calvert, J. R., retired banker
   4. Morrow, the Misses
   5. O'Neill, Hy., M.D., J.P.
...........King's Road intersects
       Pillar Box
       Dundela Presbyterian Church - Rev. Jas. Hunter, M.A., minister; res., Manse, King's Road
                              Marybrook
       Davidson, The Misses
                                Archburn
       Hamilton, Mrs.
                              Rydal Mount
       Greeves, Fergus, flax spinner
..........County Down Railway intersects
                                Brooklyn
       Morton, John, J.P., bottler
                            Brooklyn Lodge
       Vacant
                               Rosemount
       Watson, John, merchant
                                Dundela
       Miles, Thos., bank clerk
                                Rosevale
       Coulter, Henry, cattle dealer
                             Herbet Villa (Herbert in 1907)
       Kelly, Bernard, cooper
                            Salem Cottage
       Vacant
                               Rathmona
       McDowell, James, traveller
.........Sandown Road intersects
                             Knock House
       McAlister, D., wine merchant
       Knock Cemetery
                            Hawthorne Villa
       Wallace, Hugh, market gardener
                          Hawthorne Cottage
       Fraser, John, labourer
       Cooper, Mrs. Isabella
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
                                  Lalghar
       Knock Intermediate School and Kindergarten - Principal, Miss Wylie
..........King's Road intersects
                                  Enderly
       Emerson, Edward, commission agent
       Knock County Down Railway Station - W. H. Carlton, station master. Public Telephone
       Letter Box
                         Newmarket Lodge
       Clegg, Robt. H., horse dealer
..........Cherryvalley intersects
                            Spokane Villas
   1. McCullough, Alexander
   2. Davison, J., commercial traveller
                            Palermo Villas
   1. Wynn, Edith
   2. Vacant
.........Kensington Road intersects
                            Beaconsfield
       Hurley, Fred. T., commission agent
                       Beaconsfield Lodge
       Vacant
                             Netherwood
       Caldwell, Donald G., paper merchant
                            Belgrave Villa
       Tate, Jas., National School teacher
                         Belgrave Cottages
   1. Adams, Mrs.
   2. Buchanan, Jas., harbour store keeper
                               Kingsden
       Vahey, Herbert
                                Dynevor
       Symington, Robert
                             Ardnagreena
       Farrell, W. J., manager York Street Flax Spinning Co.
                              Dunrymond
       Reid, Mrs.
.........Shandon Park intersects
                      Shandon Park Cottages
   1. Hamilton, Saml., labourer
   2. Denning, G., iron shipwright
                        Orangefield Terrace
   1. Ward, Paul, engineer
   2. Vacant
                             Eden House
       Gelston, John, dairyman

Knockbreda Park
off Newtownards Road

                                  Grantville
       Porter, John B.
                               Cecil Lodge
       Duncan, John
                                 Farmleigh
       Gregg, Arthur
                                Haddington
       Private Invalid Home - Nurse Kaye
                                 Ivy Lodge
       Dawson, Charles
                                  Clonkirk
       Turner, John G.
                                  Gayfield
       Hanna, Fras., handkerchief manufacturer
                               Inver House
       Spence, John
                                 Beechville
       Greenhill, W. W.
                                      Ury
       Pim, Robert B. (of John Pim & Son)
                                 Annaville
       Vacant
                                 Maryville
       Anderson, Mrs. Mary M.
                        Knockbreda Rectory
       Stewart, Rev. Canon H. W., rector of Knockbreda Parish Church
       Stewart, E. M., rent agent
                                Innisfail
       McClure, Thomas, jeweller
                             The Lodge
       Barnes, John, gardener

Knockbreda Road
from Ormeau Road to Knock

                             [right hand side]
       Masonic Hall - S. McCormick, 14 Burmah Street, caretaker
                             Montrose Villas
   1. Greer, Margt. B.
   2. Lutton, Richard
                              St. John's Park
                                 Woodbine
   5. Calcutt, Mrs. Marion
   6. Lowry, H., bank official
   7. Dudgeon, Allen, manager
                                  Inverene
   8. Norton, Miss Anna
                            Academy House
       Harvey, Isaac, teacher
       Rosetta National School - Isaac Harvey, principal
                             Flush Cottage
       Vacant
.........2nd Avenue (Rosetta Park) intersects
                             __________

                           {left hand side}
                              Maymount
       McCance, Wm., merchant tailor
                                Oakleigh
       Hall, Thomas, traveller
       Kennedy, R. N.
                            Kevock House
       Malcolm, Wm., engineer
                                Dunesk
       Wisnom, Hugh, superintendent engineer
                            Cloonee Villa
       Morris, Mrs. Marianne
                              Mossvale
       Morrison, Mrs. Elizabeth
                                Hillview
       Stanley, Robt. O., salesman
                               Woodvale
       Watson, Mrs. Ellen J.
                              Knockdara
       Montgomery, L. T., merchant
                              Beechgrove
       Williamson, Joseph, chemist
                                Maralin
       Mercer, John Joseph
                               Hesseville
       Neeson, James C.
                            Doon-Var-Na
       Stewart, Robt., auctioneer
                             The Cottages
       Mann, Mrs.
       Mullan, Mary
       Manley, William, labourer
                           Fernvale Cottage
       Agnew, William, dairyman
                                 Fernvale
       Ewing, James, farmer
..........from back entrance to Forster Green Hospital
                                Loughview
       McCormick, J., J.P., farmer
                           Willowbank House
       McCormick, W. J., farmer
                               Glen Dun
       Gamble, W. J., copper & tinsmith
                          Stormount House
       Roberts, S. Thomas, clerk
                              Greenouge
       Purdy, William, mechanic
                            Glenpark Villa
       McCullough, Jas., baker
                              Stanleyville
       Hill, Samuel, grocer
                           Shamrock Bank
       Campbell, Thomas, druggist
                           Glenside Park
       Robinson, John
                     Glenbrook Gate Lodge
       Vacant
                              Glenbrook
       Gregg, William
                              Mountview
       Robertson, Charles G., insurance secretary
                             Laurel Bank
       McCullough, Charles E., commission agent
                           Cregagh House
       Wilson, Mrs. Susanna
                            Glen Cottage
       Stewart, Archibald, dairyman
       Castlereagh Mission Hall
                              City View
       Campbell, Hugh, farmer
       Kane, Edward, dairyman
                            Cedar Grove
       Gunning, Samuel C.
       Bell, Culbert H.
                         Winnington House
       Whitehead, H., broker and merchant
                            Marston House
       Silcock, Catherine
                           Kensington House
       Calow, C., jeweller
                                  Maryville
       Carson, A., plumber
       Gilmore, Rev. J.
                                 Castledona
       Robinson, Jane
                                  Drutimon
       McBride, William
                                 Flush Farm
       Fox, Henry, accountant
                                Flush House
       Manley, Waring
..........Downshire Road intersects
                                    Ashlea
       McVicker, Alex., manager
                                 Gordonville
       Bell, John, builder
...........Everton Drive intersects
...........from back entrance to Forster Green Hospital
                                  Loughview
       Swan, Thomas, printer
                           Loughview Cottages
       Carlisle, Henry, labourer
       Vacant
       Hayes, Hugh, farmer
                                  Everton
       Fee, D. A., estate agent
       Uprichard, W. J., solicitor
       Moore, ?, manager
                            Villas Speranza
       Shaw, Mrs. Jane
                              Montana Villa
       Quail, James, of McCormick and Quail, solicitors
                                Carlingford
       Wallace, John
                                  Roselawn
       Drean, C. H., yarn salesman
                                 Glendowan
       McCullough, James, commercial traveller
                                    Glenalla
       Taylor, Samuel, painting master
                                  Ardavena
       Ham, T. H., secretary Ulster Spinning Company Ltd.
       Cregagh R.I.C. Barracks - Sergeant Cosgrove, R.I.C.
..........Cregagh Road intersects
                                  Lisnard
       Gass, John K., manager
                             Diamond House
       Harvey, Wm., leather merchant
                              Cregagh Villa
       Fair, J. B., grain merchant
                                  Glenvale
       Ewing, Wm. J., farmer
                               Lisnasharragh
       Martin, William, gardener
                                Beech Lodge
       Kell, James, school master
                               The Cottage
       Thompson, Mrs. Mary

Knockburn Park
from Newtownards Road Upper to Castleview Road

                                Kingswear
   1. Mortimer, Wm., corporation official
   2. McCaw, Thomas, collar and cuff manufacturer

Knockdeane Park
from Newtownards Road Upper to King's Road

                                  Nendrum
       Greeves, Mrs. J. T.
                                 Thornrigg
       Glover, R., engineering surveyor
                                  Marsden
       Garrett, Dr.
                                Dunnimarle
       Jackson, James
                                   Lismore
       Henderson, W., avge. adjstr.
                                  Lucerne
       Purvis, Wm., tea merchant
                                    Inver
       Thompson, Samuel
                                  Rowena
       Ashbee, Henry, Government Veterinary Inspector
                                  Elmwood
       Morow, James, commercial traveller (Morrow)
                                     Brugh
   1. Carey, Joseph, artist
   2. Pascha, Miss
                                Garranmore
       Blow, John
       Straghan, Wm., secretary
                                  Dungeeha
       Tougher, Alex., pawn broker
                                Lime Villa
       Compton, George
       Smith, H. C., journalist
                               Glendarragh
       Martin, H. L., traveller
                                   Ceylon
       Scott, T. W., banker
                                 Broomhill
       Philpot, Mrs.
                                   Astolat
       Brewer, J. P., inspector Belfast Banking Co. Ltd.
                                   Homlea
       Louden, David, merchant
       new house in course of erection
                                   Alona
       Vacant
                           Woodgate Cottage
       Johnston, Mrs. M. J.

Knox's Street
off Leadbetter Street

   1. Smith, T., spirit grocer
2, 4. Stables

Knutsford Drive
off Cliftonville Road

                             {left hand side}
       Vacant ground
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
       Vacant ground
       Two new houses vacant
                                     Agra
       Wilson, Alex., engineer
                            Hazelbank House
       Moody, Samuel, manager
..........Kelvin Parade intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Westland Road
                              __________

                            {right hand side}
          Vacant ground
..........Cardigan Drive intersects
          Vacant ground
       New House vacant
                              Margaret Villa
       Walker, Thomas, traveller
                           Knutsford House
       Brown, Thomas, hardware merchant
                                  Lochisle
       Craig, W. J., draper
                                  Redgarth
       McCray, Thomas, manager
                                   Alcove
       Shaw, D., buyer
                                  Kia-Ora
       Tomlinson, James
       Vacant ground
..........Westland Road

Kyle Street
off Park Avenue, Strandtown

   1. Duffin, Edw., law clerk
   3. McClements, Wm., labourer
   5. Wilson, Jos., boot maker
   7. Baker, Geo., timber man
   9. Scott, Henry, storeman
 11. Keenan, Wm., labourer
 13. McKinstry, James, joiner
 15. Ralston, Joseph, turner
 17. Allen, Margaret
 19. Robinson, Jas., holderup
 21. Sherbet, Margaret
 23. Leeman, Brown, red leader (Brown, Leeman, labourer in 1907)
 25. Savage, John, labourer
 27. Spratt, Andw., holderup
 29. Stoopes, George, labourer
 31. Keenan, Robt., rivetter
 33. Hodgen, James, labourer
 35. McCrea, Wm., gardener
 37. McKee, Robt., milkman
 39. Jamison, John, crane driver
 41. Gray, Joseph, labourer
 43. Boyd, Samuel, caulker
 45. McCalpine, Jas., labourer
 47. Auld, Andrew
 49. McKnight, Alex., cabinet maker
 51. McKeague, Andw., gardener
 53. Boyd, Robert, labourer
 55. Lord, Robert, labourer
 57. Millin, Thos., plumber
 59. Finnigan, Hugh, tailor
 61. Taylor, Henry, labourer
 63. Neill, J., ship carpenter
 65. Groves, Wm. James, labourer
 67. Hamilton, Wm., rivetter
 69. McIlveen, Thomas, clerk
 71. Stewart, James, watchman