LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

email any queries titled 'Good Luck' to    meems@marylennon.co.uk

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg) 
(Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  (I J K)

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)  -   (N O P)  - 
(Q R) (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

 T

Talbot Street
from Donegall Street to Dunbar Street

   1. Side door
3, 5. Kernaghan, John, registered plumber
7, 9. McComb, G., flax & tow merchant
  "     McComb Bros.
11, 13. Presho, C., & Sons Ltd., wholesale leather and boot factors, and wholesale saddlers' ironmongers
 15. Vacant
17, 19. Patterson, E. F., & Son, flax, tow and yarn merchant
21 to 35. Vacant
 37. Young, King, & Co. Ltd., bonded stores for dry goods
 39. Fee, Jane, grocer
 41. Kinahan Bros., publicans
..........Hill Street intersects
 43. Vacant
 45. Henderson, James
                               __________

2, 4. McBlain, J., & Co., leather merchants and boot upper manufacturers
                                First Floor
2 to 6. Henry Bros., importers and brokers
6, 8. Campbell, Wm., & Co., brass founders & finishers
 10. Grange, Robert, carrier
12 to 20. Vacant
22 to 26. McCloy, Harrison, plumber, gasfitter and brass founder
28, 30. Corry, J. P., & Co., cement, alabaster and general fireclay goods dept.
..........Exchange Street West intersects
32 to 76. Young, King & Co. Ltd., distillers

Tamar Street
off Connswater Street

       Duff, J. A., & Co., boiler coverers & sheet iron works
       Boiler Coverers' Supplies Co.
 39. Knowles, Robert, dealer
 41. McAllister, Patrick, labourer
 43. Allison, Florence
 45. McWilliams, Kames H., holderup
 47. Corbett, John, holderup
 49. Nixon, John, labourer
 51. Mission Hall - Thomas McCullough, caretaker
 53. Davidson, John, labourer
 55. McWilliams, Jas., holderup
 57. Robinson, James, labourer
59, 61. Vacant
 63. McFarland, George, labourer
 65. Vacant
 67. Lanaghan, Robert, labourer
 69. Fleming, Thomas, labourer
..........Witham Street intersects
..........Ribble Street intersects
..........Welland Street intersects
 71. Vacant
 73. Spence, James, car man
75, 77. Vacant
 79. Harvey, John, labourer
 81. Algie, W. Thomas, labourer
 83. Cully, Joseph
 85. Scott, John, labourer
 87. Pounds, Mary
                              __________

 14. Dunbar, Wm., labourer
 16. Cole, John, labourer
 18. Reid, Thomas, labourer
 20. Hendry, Wm., plumber
 22. Clarke, Wm. H., labourer
 24. McKay, Andrew, labourer
 26. Herman, Wm., labourer
 28. Blayney, John, stone cutter
 30. Craig, Henry, labourer
 32. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 34. Kerwan, James, labourer
 36. Vacant
 38. Spence, Robt., carpenter
 40. Payne, James, labourer
 42. Byers, Richard, plater
 44. Copeland, Thomas, labourer
 46. Nimick, Wm., brick layer
 48. Connor, Andrew, plasterer
 50. Russell, James, labourer
 52. Irvine, W. J., labourer
 54. Megarry, John, rivetter
 56. Duncan, Matilda
 58. Greer, John, labourer
 60. McClernon, Jas., blacksmith
 62. Fleming, John, labourer
 64. McCarroll, Wm., labourer
 66. Fairley, John
 68. Barr, Mrs.
 70. Begley, Mary Anne
 72. Cole, Charles, labourer
 78. Vacant
 80. McCrory, Mrs.
 82. Currie, Charles, engine driver
84 and 86a. Vacant
 86. Rainey, George, car man
88a. Childs, Thomas
 88. Diffen, T., car man
90 and 92a. Vacant
110. Jeffers, James, builder
112. Savage, John, grocer
114. Bell, Sarah
116. Vacant
118. Smith, James, labourer
120. McCann, John, carter
122. McMillan, Thos., plumber
124. McCaughey, Mary
126. Stevenson, W., labourer
128. Barr, Robt., carpenter

Tamery Street
Beersbridge Road to Belmont Street

   1. Side door
   3. Ferguson, Miss Agnes
5 to 21. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Kennedy, Mrs. Mary
   4. Gribbon, Thomas, carter
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Wright, Jas., labourer
 12. Parker, Mrs. Bridget
14 to 22. Vacant

Tanner's Court
off Millfield

       McConnell, R. J., & Co., workshops; J. Hill, manager
(in the directory, Tanner's Court comes after Tasmania)

Tasmania Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. King, W., engine man
   3. Taylor, Bertram, linen lapper
   5. Rea, Miss, dress maker
   7. Robinson, William
   9. McKinty, Martha
 11. Sugarman, Maurice, traveller
 13. McWhirter, W., compositor
 15. Laughlin, J., joiner
 17. McNaughton, J., block printer
 19. Meharg, John, plater
 21. Stephenson, Wm., caretaker Oldpark Road Library
 23. Graham, Thomas, painter
 25. Carlisle, Jas., litho, printer
 27. Kelly, W., overlooker
 29. McMullan, J., iron moulder
 31. Orr, H., fitter
 33. Rice, Geo., carpenter
                              __________

   2. Cairns, Samuel, joiner
   4. Adgey, Saml., brick layer (Edgey in 1907)
   6. Walker, Henry, saddler
   8. Stephens, Wm. J., baker
 10. Johnston, James, foreman
 12. Bell, Samuel, packer
 14. Fitzsimmons, Mrs.
 16. Baird, D. J., compositor
 18. Kirkpatrick, J., linen lapper
 20. West, Christopher, R.I.C.
 22. Greenberg, Isaac, tailor
 24. Jones, Allen, joiner
 26. Gault, W., street inspector
 28. Hill, Wm., brass finisher
 30. Levental, Jacob, joiner
32, 34. Manderson, Jane, grocer

Tate's Avenue
Lisburn Road to Great Northern Railway

                             [right hand side]
                              Beech Terrace
   1. Side door of Perry & Co.'s grocery establishment
   3. Woods, T., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
   5. Walker, Robert, dentist
   7. Craig, Mrs. Catherine
   9. Leathem, Saml., builder
                            Daranova Terrace
 11. Kerr, A., joiner
 13. McKinstrey, W. H., clerk
 15. Williamson, J., butcher
 17. Young, Miss
 19. Foreman, John, manager
 21. Crozier, J. A., bookkeeper
 23. Hunter, Samuel Wm., Steeple Jack & Lightning Conductor Manufacturer
                               Colin View
 25. Durand, A. V., violinist & pianist
 27. Walsh, W.
 29. Rennix, Wm., railway inspector
 31. Caddoo, Jas., car owner
                         Colinview Terrace
 33. Kane, Robert, draper
 35. Murphy, Miss Eliza Annie, professor St. Mary's Training College
 37. McLean, Miss Margaret
 39. Carson, J. M., butcher
 41. Pemberton, Mrs. Jane
 43. McConnell, Miss Frances
                          Kathleen Terrace
 45. Bateson, James, platers' helper
 47. Carmichael, D. J., N.S. teacher
 49. Bentley, Ben Clayton, manufacturers' agent
 51. Adamson, John, labourer
 53. Christie, A., gardener
 55. Gateway
 57. Hill, Thomas, draper
 59. Irvine, David, carpenter
                            Zepher House (Zephyr in 1907)
 61. Ritchie, S., warehouseman
 63. English, Jos., commercial traveller
 65. Simpson, James
 67. Lemon, Agnes
 69. Gatemay (Gateway)
 71. Patterson, Wm., plate polisher
 73. Jackson, Mrs.
 75. Riddell, Walter, labourer
 77. Totton, Joseph, labourer
 79. Wright, David Jas., tenter
 81. Gateway
 83. McIlwrath, Mrs. M. K.
 85. Hillen, Mrs. Mary Jane
 87. Patton, Wm., flax dresser
 89. Ewing, John, milkman
 91. Ewing, John, labourer
 93. Vacant
 95. Donigan, Charles, fitter
97, 99. Carlisle, John, carrier
101. Braithwaite, Wm., milkman
103. Lawther, Thos., shunter
105. Swain, Thomas, gardener
107. Spence, John, car driver
109. Jenkins, Fras. Callender, traveller
111. Smith, Wm., coal merchant
113. McCune, Robert, motor man
115. Mayne, R., dairyman
117. Taylor, John
119. Molyneaux, William, dealer
121. Gelston, Robert, labourer
123. Gateway
125. Moore, W. J., labourer
127. Matchett, James, labourer
129. McBriar, Robt., baker
131. Rankin, William J., carrier
133. Vacant
135. Scott, Robert, motor man
       New Street (no name)
143. Gilpen, Wm. (Gilfen, John in 1907)
145. Hewitt, Mrs.
147. Trimble, Robert, porter
149. Poots, James, gardener
151. Bell, Saml., labourer
153. Gregson, D., dairyman
        Railway crossing G.N.R.
155. Gilliland, Isa., dairyman
                             __________

                           [left hand side]
                             Fern House
   2. McBride, John, clerk
   4. Ireland, D., furniture remover
..........Sandringham Street intersects
   6. Bradley, Wm. Geo., auditor and accountant
   8. Ervine, Mrs. Mary Ann
 10. Mathewson, Mrs.
 12. Ireland, Jas., bookkeeper
 14. Valentine, T. P., clerk
 16. McFarland, Miss Jane
 18. Jenkins, Geo. David, insurance agent (Liverpool Victoria Legal)
 20. Briggs, Thos. J., school teacher
 22. Beattie, Wm. R., commercial traveller
 24. Ellison, Mrs. Agnes
 26. Kerr, Thos., manager
 28. Gilpin, W. R., foreman tenter
 30. Hull, John, clerk
       Vacant ground
 42. Neill, George, painter
 44. Culbert, C., store keeper Union Workhouse
 46. Grant, Hugh, litho. artist
 48. McNamee, Wm. Jas., linen lapper
 50. Tiernan, John, spirit grocer
..........Lorne Street intersects
 52. Wilson, John, painter
 54. Armstrong, Miss Maggie, dress maker
 56. O'Connor, Arthur, boiler maker
 58. Dowds, John, carpenter
 60. Flynn, Jas., sergt. R.I.C.
 62. Mee, Robt. Geo., engineer
 64. Williamson, J., traveller
 66. Patterson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 68. Cooke, J., constable R.I.C.
 70. Alldritt, Benjamin, cook
 72. Carlisle, John, school teacher
 74. McDowell, Mrs.
 76. Nelson, Thomas, clerk
 78. Logan, Wm., painter
 80. McCullagh, R., constable R.I.C.
 82. McCaughan, Harry, carpenter
 84. Mills, Wm. Jas., ex-R.I.C.
 86. Seymour, Robert J., grocer
 88. Smith, Jno., pawn broker's assistant
 90. Irwin, Mrs.
 92. McComb, John, clerk
 94. Christie, Miss
 96. Campbell, Wm., bread server
 98. Laird, Wm., clerk
100. Henry, T., foreman
102. Johnstone, Mrs. Mary Jane
104. Harrison, Jas., assistant store keeper Union Workhouse
106. Nevin, Joseph, carpenter
108. Rodger, Wm., fitter
        Vacant ground
..........Northbrook Street intersects
126. Mulholland, Patk., & Co., spirit grocers
128. Hut. G.N.R. - Robt. Harvey, signalman
        Railway Crossing
130, 132. Vacant

Tate's Court
off Millfield

a few small houses

Taunton Avenue
off Lansdowne Road

                             [right hand side]                         
                                  Bonvista
       Montgomery, H., teacher
                                   Hilsea
       Giles, Mrs. Nellie
                            Chermside Villas
                                 Sunbeam
       Moore, Charles K., 2nd assistant accountant in Belfast Corporation
       Croasdaile, J. E., civil engineer
                                Glenalore
   1. Higginson, James
   2. Parrott, Mrs.
                                  Clonlee
   1. Holmes, Charles, clerk
   2. Houston, George
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
                                 Staunton
       Dougall, W. J., bookkeeper
                                 Dunmore
       Maconaghie, Rev. Jas., minister Fortwilliam Park Presbyterian Church
                                 Ferndale
       Miller, A. H., R.N., Fleet Surgeon; Admiralty Recruiting Medical Officer
                                Clonavon
   1. Armstrong, David, assistant clerk of markets
   2. Armitage, W. T., traveller

Tavanagh Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Smith, Wm., clerk
   3. Vacant
   5. Slater, George, labourer
   7. Bridle, John, soldier
   9. Vacant
 11. Clarke, James, baker
 13. Porter, John, grave digger
 15. Snowdon, Samuel, labourer
 17. McCaldon, Mrs.
 19. Wheeler, J., newsagent
 21. Bingham, Alex., milk server
 23. McKelvey, Mary
 25. Ingram, James, carpenter
 27. Cardwell, Alex., crge. examiner (carriage?)
 29. Wylie, Wm., iron moulder
 31. McFarland, Henry, beetler
 33. McCabe, Mrs.
 35. Cooke, Wm., grocer
 37. Bell, Thomas, labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. Warnock, Ernest, painter
 43. Warnock, Mrs. Jane
                            __________

   2. Beattie, Wm. J., cutter
   4. Bell, John, laundry man
   6. McRee, Wm. J., box maker
   8. Graham, Harvey, motor man
 10. Snowden, R. J., pavior
 12. Boyd, Mrs.
 14. McClatchey, David, labourer
 16. Moorecroft, S., carpenter
 18. McManus, Alex., carter
 20. Morris, Thomas, brick layer
 22. Brown, Wm., labourer
 24. Hilland, Wm., labourer
 26. Connor, James, labourer
 28. Fox, John, labourer
 30. Newburn, Robt., labourer
 32. Thompson, S., tailor
 34. Sayers, John, labourer
 36. Bingham, Samuel, fireman
 38. Baxter, Robt., painter
 40. Tully, James, baker
 42. Fletcher, Wm., labourer
 44. Ferguson, Samuel, coachman
 46. Ferguson, W. S., labourer
 48. McMullan, Henry, labourer

Taylor Street
Norwood Street to Charles Street South

   1. McKnight, Thomas
   3. McCann, James, carter
   5. Armstrong, Robt., brick layer
   7. Robinson, John, brick layer
   9. Robinson, Sarah
 11. Armour, W. J., plasterer
 13. Milligan, Saml., labourer
 15. McKenzie, John, labourer
 17. Johnston, Jane
 19. Walsh, Hugh, van driver
 21. Hamilton, Wm., van driver
                              __________

   2. Finn, Mrs. Agnes
   4. Burton, Thomas, brick layer
   6. Doak, Samuel, carpenter
   8. Uprichard, Charles, carter
 10. McAvoy, Richd., labourer
 12. McCullough, Wm., painter
 14. Burns, Samuel, boot maker
 16. Mawha, Mrs. Margaret (Mewha?)
 18. Boomer, James, carter
 20. Boyle, Michael
 22. Doherty, Wm. John, labourer
 24. Mission Hall
 26. Fullerton, Wm., labourer

Telfair Street
Ann Street to Victoria Square

   1. Ferguson, J., Ltd., butchers (side door)
3, 5. Vacant
   7. Conlon, T., bottling stores, Sarah McKinzie, caretaker
   9. Lynn, John, commission agent
 11. Rea, J., curing stores
13, 15. Empire Music Hall Co. Ltd. (side entrance)
                              __________

   2. Side door to Belfast Hand sewn Boot Co.
4 to 8. Robb, J., & Co.; assistants' boarding house, Saml. McDonald, caretaker
 10. Conlon, T., publican; side entrance

Temple Street
Lord Street to Templemore Street

   3. Burns, Samuel, dairyman
   5. Gilpin, Adam, carrier
   7. Mawhinney, Elizabeth
   9. Shannon, Wm., joiner
 11. Boyce, Hugh, labourer
 13. Side door
                              __________

   2. Murdoch, N., labourer
   4. Dilworth, Robert, labourer
   6. Jeffers, Thomas, labourer
   8. Laird, James, labourer
 10. McMillen, Robert, boot maker
 12. Thompson, David, labourer
 14. Johnston, Samuel, rivetter

Templemore Avenue
Newtownards Road to Beersbridge Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Side door
3, 5. Cooper, Mary S., grocer
       Public Library (Ballymacarrett Branch) - Thomas A. Thompson, caretaker; res., 33 Glenallen Street
 27. Simpson, John, upholsterer
 29. Black, William, manager
 31. Proctor, Richard, butcher
33, 35. Vacant
       Vacant ground
..........Beechfield Street intersects
..........Madrid Street intersects
131. Mission Hall
       Lindsay, Jas., building works
143. Magowan, Robert
145. Mitchell, John, manager
147. Cunningham, Jane
149. Johnston, Wm. H., caulker
151. Lindsay, J., builder
153. Drysdale, Henry, draper
155. O'Neill, James, plater
157. Dunlop, Saml., bookkeeper
159. Pringle, Wm., joiner
161. Whittaker, Robert, insurance & commission agent
163. Grogan, James, clerk
165. Charlesson, Richard W., bookkeeper
167. Lee, Rev. R. S., minister Mountpottinger Methodist Church
169. Side door
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
171. Watson, Malcolmson & Co., blouse manufacturers
                               Daisy Terrace
173. McDonnell, Mary Ann
175. McConnell, Jane
177. Carson, S. J., builder
179. Kell, Alex., clerk
181. Thompson, Hugh, tailor
183. Ashe, Chas. W., civil engineer
185. Adams, Hugh
187. Greer, James, labourer
189. Moore, Samuel, jeweller
191. Davidson, Robt., manager
193. Vacant
        Castlereagh Dispensary - Medical Officers - R. J. Munn, M.B., and Joseph Martin, M.B.; apothecary, John D. Hamilton, L.P.S.I.; relieving officer, J. J. Mitchell; caretaker, Mrs. A. L. Slattery
        Mountpottinger Baptist Tabernacle - Pastor, A. Jardine; res., Brookvale Terrace, Parkgate Avenue; sexton, Saml. Young, 9 Thorndyke Street
..........Paxton Street intersects
        St. Clement's Parish Church - Rector, Rev. F. Doherty, M.A., F.R.G.S.I.; res., Sunnyville. The Mount
        Kelly, John, stabling yard
        Side door
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
213. Fleming, Geo., hair dresser
215. Campbell, T., plumber, gasfitter, sanitary engineer
217. Petticrew, R., jeweller
219. Galbraith, Samuel, rivetter
221. Rowan, Joseph, manager
223. Phoenix, E., pawn broker
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Erskine, Dr. R. J., surgeon
   4. Glass, Alice
   6. Ferguson, A., plumber
   8. Vacant
 10. Hewitt, Wm., labourer
 12. Vacant
                          Maryvale Terrace
 16. Acheson, Annie, dress maker
 18. Laughlin, Robt., labourer
 20. Stevens, Margaret
 22. Rainey, J. H., tailor
 24. Campbell, Mary
 26. Plunkett, Jas., labourer
 28. Fleming, Agnes
 30. Smith, Mrs.
 32. McNutt, Mary
 34. Smyth, David, grocer
 36. McKibben, Wm. J., labourer
 38. Campbell, Eliza Jane
                           Rosebank Terrace
 40. Hamilton, James, tailor
 42. Barnes, Mrs. Mary
 44. Finlay, Mary
 46. McGiffen, Thos., shipwright
 48. Kerr, Joseph, joiner
 50. Jenkins, Janet
 52. Donnelly, W., spirit grocer
..........Major Street intersects
 56. Hessin Bros., grocers
 58. Ritchie & Son, boot makers
58. Thomson, F., baker
 60. Gaston, Agnes, draper
 62. Gaston, Peter, grocer
..........Kathleen Street intersects
 64. Doyle, Elizabeth, spirit grocer
 66. Cousins, John, gateman
 68. Irwin, William
 70. Boyd, John, engine driver
 72. Dobson, Thomas, grocer
..........Harvey Street intersects
 74. Marshall, John, gate keeper
 76. Martin, Annie
 78. Panney, Alex., joiner
 80. McCalla, Saml., bread server
 82. Vacant
..........Martin Street intersects
                             Bath Terrace
 86. Kelly, John, compositor
 88. Chambers, S., foreman
 90. Cheater, Jane
 92. Clarson, Arthur, linesman
 94. Vacant
..........Keatley Street intersects
        Templemore Avenue Belfast Public Baths - H. Smyth, supt.; res., Glenmore Street
        Ulster Hospital for Children and Women - Matron, Miss Tate
..........Albertbridge Road intersects
        Williamson, James D., M.D., consulting rooms
        The Iron Mission Hall
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
100. Clugston, John M., grocer
102. Rocke, Mrs. Jane Eliza
104. Snell, John, boot maker
106. Faulkner, Magdalene
108. McBratney, Hugh, joiner
110. Andrews, Jane, confectioner
..........Chatsworth Street intersects
112. Dickey, John, coal merchant
114. Yeates, G., engine driver
116. Houston, Robt., horse shoer
118. Kane, John, rivetter
120. McCarthy, Saml., labourer
122. Kennedy, Margaret, grocer
..........Paxton Street intersects
124. Bell, George, confectioner
126. Lyle, Wm., gardener
128. Rosborow, Jos., traveller
130. Young, David, caulker
132. Boyd, John, painter
134. Vacant
..........Epworth Street intersects
136. Belfast Co-operative Society Ltd., Templemore Avenue Branch
138. Braithwaite, L.
140. Esles, Mary A
142. Shaw, W. J., & Sons Ltd., Manufacturing Confectioners and General Merchants
..........Crossley Street intersects
144. Watters, Mrs. Jane
146. McKimm, Robt., painter & decorator
148. O'Rorke, Patk., wholesale and retail fruiterer
150. Cowan, John, boot maker
..........Castlereagh Street intersects
152. Wilson, W. J., saleroom

Templemore Street
from Albertbridge Road to Beersbridge Road

 1a. Shevlin, Joseph, spirit grocer
   1. McBride, Ellen
   3. Grant, Andw., coach builder
   5. Briggs, John, brass finisher
   7. McCausland, Thomas, stoker
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
   9. Vacant
..........Constance Street intersects
..........Edith Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Dufferin Street intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Kingswood Street intersects
       Vacant ground
 47. Hughes, Charles, barber
 49. McNally, Owen, spirit grocer
..........Trillick Street intersects
       Vacant ground
61, 63. Vacant
 65. Heron, Wm., iron moulder
67, 69. Vacant
 71. Weir, Charles, labourer
 73. Wisley, James, plumber
 75. Rea, John, labourer
 77. Irvine, Samuel, carter
 79. McMullan, Joseph, conductor
 81. Mulholland, Robt., labourer
..........Temple Street intersects
 83. Dolan, Jas., spirit grocer
 85. Morrison, Samuel, tailor
 87. Mayrs, Wm., labourer
 89. Worthington, Irwin, dairyman
 91. Douglas, R., berthing master
 93. Johnston, Jas., engine driver
 95. McCloskey, H., van man
 97. McCleery, Jas., pattern maker
 99. Jones, Mrs. M.
101. Russell, Saml., labourer
103. Moffett, Thos., finisher
105. Sinclair, Thomas, foreman
107. McGowan, Mary
109. Burns, Edward, labourer
111. McCann, John, labourer
113. Hamilton, John, labourer
115. Saunders, Jas., ship carpenter
117. Douglas, John, labourer
119. McFarlane, Alex., carter
121. McMahon, John, dairyman
123. Wilkie, Edward, joiner
125. Brown, D. W., labourer
127. Holland, W., carpenter
129. Connery, Matt., labourer
131. Shaw, Wm., labourer
133. McKeag, Chas., labourer
135. McNirlan, Henry, labourer
137. Faulkner, Robt., bread server
139, 141. McCracken, Mgr., grocer
                             __________

   2. Bailey, Agnes
   4. Dempster, Wm., carter
   6. Beattie, Nixon, labourer
   8. McCracken, S., time keeper
..........Thorndyke Street intersects
..........Avoneil Road intersects
12, 14. Callaghan, D., spirit grocer
 16. Magill, Hugh, shoe maker
 18. Patterson, Wm., asylum attendant
 20. McCormick, William, cabinet maker
 22. Skelly, Martha
 24. Kyle, Samuel, french polisher
 26. McLeod, Joseph, joiner
 28. Peden, James, labourer
 30. Keith, James, labourer
 32. Reid, Wm., labourer
 34. McDonald, Henry, smiths' helper
 36. Roseward, Thomas, labourer
 38. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 40. George, Thomas, tailor
 42. McCullough, Chas., brick layer
 44. Hamilton, Geo., labourer
 46. Larmour, R., labourer
 48. Magee, John, labourer
 50. Ballantine, W., labourer
 52. Vacant
 54. Gibson, John, labourer
 56. McConnell, Mary Ann
 58. Breen, William, labourer
 60. Blackney, Jos., labourer
 62. Tate, Thomas, driller
 64. McClements, Alex., carter
 66. Vacant
 68. Browning, Joseph H., bicycle polisher
 70. Vacant
 72. Gillespie, Matthew, labourer
 74. Graham, W. J., labourer
 80. Kittle, James, labourer
 82. Armstrong, Mrs. Jane A.
 84. Carrothers, Mrs. E.
 86. Farrell, Robt., van man
 88. Dogherty, Wm., iron turner
 90. Keenan, Charles, caulker
 92. Tate, John, labourer
 94. Donegan, Maggie
 96. Mateer, Samuel, traveller
 98. Gibson, James, labourer
100. Officer, John, labourer
102. Nixon, Wm.
104. Vacant
106. Gilpin, Robert, carter
108. Mateer, Jas., labourer
110. Jenkins, James, mechanic
112. Cooke, Robert, labourer
114. Black, W. J., machine man
116, 118. Vacant
120. Clarke, George, machine man
122. Morrow, Henry, conductor
124. Harrison, Samuel, motor man
126, 128. Vacant
130. Sloan, Robert, carter
132. Hughes, Robert, labourer
134. Cleland, James, labourer
136. Nicholson, C., boiler maker
138. Emerson, E., labourer
140. Beattie, T., rope spinner
142. Harper, Thomas, slater
144. Nesbitt, James, labourer
146. Snipe, Alfred, labourer
148. McFarlane, Wm., boiler maker
150a. McFarlane, D., boiler maker
150. Beattie, Thomas, labourer
152. Fyffe, John, labourer
154. Greenlee, John, labourer
156. Aiken, Maggie
158. Russell, Nathaniel, labourer
160. Finlay, Edmund, engineer
162. McCartney, Charles, labourer
164. McAfee, William, bundler
166. Ferguson, Eliza Jane
168. Millar, John
170. Ferguson, William, hackler
172. Crothers, Alex., carter
174. McWhirter, John, labourer
176. Lindsay, A.
178. Johnston, T., cutter
180. Kane, Francis
182. Vacant
184. Burns, David, clerk
186. Johnston, Fras., labourer
188. Doherty, John, labourer
190. Donnelly, Lucy
192. McDonald, Elizabeth J.
194. Holland, Thomas, labourer
196. Cully, Mary
198. Smith, David
200. Livingstone, David, plater
202. McMullan, Andw., shoe maker
204. Moore, John, labourer
206. McLoughlin, Alex., yardman
208. Best, Robt., shoe maker
210. Martin, R. J., ship carpenter
212. Douglas, Duncan, carter

Tennent's Court
off Little Patrick Street

three small houses

Tennent Street
Shankill Road to Crumlin Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Kirk, J. D., publican (side door)
   3. Thompson, Mrs. Margaret
   5. Craig, James, boot maker
   7. Walker, Wm., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Bell, Joshua, labourer
 13. Walker, Thos., beetler
 15. Brown, John, engineer
 17. Beattie, Thomas, labourer
 19. Wilson, Saml., moulder
 21. Steevenson, Joseph, labourer (Stevenson)
 23. Lemon, David, stoker
 25. Gibson, Wm., labourer
 27. Mawhinney, W. J., moulder
 29. Duncan, Thos., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Corrigan, Maggie
 35. Meekin, Joseph, painter
 37. Mitchell, John, flax rougher
 39. Hewitt, Wm., slater
 41. Malcolmson, A., Model Steam Laundry
 43. Tennent Street National School - Wm. Jas. Deane, principal
 45. Campbell, David, carter
 47. Brannigan, Mary, laundry
 49. Williamson, Geo., labourer
 51. Quinn, James, labourer
 53. Andrews, Jonas, barman
 55. Ferguson, Thomas, labourer
 57. Molloy, Geo., hackler
 59. Lowry, Robt., brick layer
..........Riga Street intersects
 61. Dorman, Samuel, labourer
 63. Boyle, Wm., labourer
 65. Stevenson, Mrs. Bella
 67. Gilmore, Jas., beetler
 69. Dorman, Wm., baker (Donnan, William, baker in 1907)
 71. Gilmour, John, mechanic
 73. McCoy, Mary
 75. Calwell, Edw., labourer
 77. Haddock, James, labourer
 79. Brown, Jas., boot maker
 81. Martin, Lewis, labourer
 83. Reynolds, Howard, shoe maker
 85. Collins, James, boot maker
 87. McWilliams, Mrs. M. A.
 89. Montgomery, Jas., labourer
 91. Rush, James, yarn dresser
 93. Anderson, B., iron turner
 95. Millar, James, plumber
 97. Walker, M., labourer
 99. McWatters, Robt., hackle setter
101. Hilditch, Saml., labourer
103. Sherman, Wm., sawyer
105. Dalglish, Mrs. Rachel
107. Allen, David, shoe maker
109. Vacant
111. Wright, Edw., labourer
        The John White Memorial Congregational Church, Rev. W. J. Calvin, minister; res., 18 Woodvale Avenue
..........Matchett Street intersects
                          Bellevue Terrace
121. Kidd, Isabella, confectioner
123. Pedlow, John, labourer
125. Millar, Andrew, mechanic
127. Sands, Samuel, collar cutter
129. Quaite, Emily
131. Brown, J., spinning master
133. Hanna, Mrs. Eliza
135. Hutchinson, S., fitter
137. Davidson, Thos., fitter
139. Henshaw, Wm., fitter
141. O'Hara, Margaret
143. Rankin, H., spindle turner
145. Coulter, Agnes
147. Boston, S., engine driver
149. Smith, Mrs. Ellen
151. Gilmour, Robt., confectioner
153. Briggs, W. J., carter
155. Spratt, Mrs. Mary Ann
157. Pink, Samuel, butcher
159. Smyth, Jas., furniture remover
..........Ambleside Street intersects
161. Corr, Jos. H., spirit grocer
163. McCann, Mary
165. Magee, James, dyer
167. Kennedy, J., flax dresser
169. Hodgin, James, plater
171. Morton, John, plater
173. Crothers, Thos. J., iron turner
175. Martin, W. J., tenter
177. Lindsay, David, joiner
179. McClean, Mrs. Matilda
181. Watson, Miss, dress maker
183. McKnight, S., insurance agent
185. McMullan, A., bread server
187. McKnight, David, joiner
189. Milligan, Jas., shoe maker
191. Kennedy, T., preparing master
193. Darragh, Mary Jane
195. McKnight, Wm., postman
197. Grundy, John, tenter
199. Kirkwood, R., bread server
201. Kitson, S., blacksmith
203. Tait, James, carpenter
205. Johnston, Mrs. Margaret
207. Fleet, W. J., pattern maker
209. Orr, Joseph, pensioner
211. Gault, H. M., spirit grocer
..........Sydney Street West intersects
213. O'Neill, H. & J., spirit drcr. (grocer?)
215. Reid, John, yarn dresser
217. Hewitt, S., hair dresser
219. Kennedy, Robert, flesher
221. Clarke, Wm., confectioner
223. Kennedy, Robt., hackler
225. Gateway
227. Mallon, Sarah
229. Moore, Margaret
231. Christie, Sarah
233. Crown, Mary
235. Davis, Wm., tailor
237. McTier, Emily
239. Kirkwood, James, fitter
241. Johnston, Isaac, mechanic
243. Gray, George, tailor
245. Stevenson, T., traveller
247. McClean, Robert, joiner
        Crumlin Road Wesleyan Church, Rev. Edward Hazelton, minister; res., 48 Cliftonpark Avenue
..........Danube Street intersects
249. Thompson, John, painter
251. Donan, Albert, watch maker
253. Orr, Adam, sexton
255. Ramsey, John, flax dresser
255a. Taggart, builder
257. Burton, Thos., machinist
259. Magee, Marcus, overlooker
261. Browne, Joseph, carpenter
263. McCrum, Thos., fitter
265. Shaw, James, hair dresser
..........Langley Street intersects
        Crumlin Road Male & Female N.S. - Wm. Smith, Mrs. Magowan, principals
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       Baptist Church - Pastor Fenton E. Bury; res., 35 Woodvale Road
 40. McCullough, Jas., cutter
 42. Nesbitt, Ezekiel, fitter
 44. McMurray, Edw., engineer
 46. Martin, R., tailor
 48. Gilmore, Saml., bleacher
 50. McAlpine, Mrs. Jane
 52. Trotter, Jas., brick layer
 54. Stewart, Wm. R., bread server
 56. Preston, Jas., grocer
..........Upper Riga Street intersects
58, 60. McKibbin, Hy., grocer
 62. Ross, Saml., carpenter
 64. Walker, John, beetler
 66. Graham, John, blacksmith
 68. Mullen, Alex., mechanic
 70. Gilmore, John, millwright
 72. Martin, John, joiner
 74. Greenwood, Ernest, plumber
 76. Mulholland, David, iron moulder
 78. McClurg, Chas., brass finisher
 80. McNeilly, Thomas, grocer
 82. Ross, Thomas H., driller
 84. Colman, R., pork cutter
 86. Watson, H. J., carpenter
 88. Greenwood, W., flax dresser
 90. Bratty, Alex., beetler
 92. Mahood, Jas., mechanic
 94. Heatley, Robert, mechanic
..........Eccles Street intersects
94a. Moore, M., confectioner
94b. Creighton, J., barber
94c. Larmour, J. W., tinsmith
 96. Rainey, Saml., engine driver
 98. Thompson, Robert
100. Palmer, R. S., brass moulder
102. Stanfield, John, tailor
..........Bootle Street intersects
104. Gregg, J., confectioner
106. Morrison, John, joiner
108. Logan, Mary Ann
110. Henry, John, baker
112. Hosford, J. S., insurance agent
114. Brown, R., grocer
..........Madras Street intersects
116. Brannigan, Henry, draper
118. Donaghy, J., flax buyer
120. Larkin, George, beamer
122. Hutchinson, Wm., fitter
124. Gracey, William, traveller
126. Henshaw, John, mechanic
..........Bromley Street intersects
                           Glenara Terrace
128. Robb, Andw., carpenter
130. Glass, Johnston
132. Montgomery, W., builder
                         Brookfield Cottage
        Cotton, Stephen
..........Sydney Street West intersects
212, 214. McKnight, R., grocer
216. Stewart, W., mechanic
218. Aiken, John, painter
220. Gardiner, Margaret
..........Edenderry Street intersects
222. Dalzell, Alex., carpenter
224. Grainger, J., iron turner
226. Morrow, H., foreman hackler
228. McDowell, J., foreman mechanic
230. Brown, Wm., store keeper

Tennyson Street
from Springfield Road to Forth River Gardens

   1. McCourt, W. J., spindle maker
   3. Beggs, R., brick layer
   5. Glass, Matt., finisher
   7. Fleming, G., blacksmith
   9. McCallum, D., labourer
 11. Wilson, James, beetler
 13. Paxton, Hamilton, painter
 15. McDowell, John, spinning master
 17. Revels, Wm., mechanic
 19. McGready, Anne
 21. Keenan, William
 23. McKinney, Robt., fitter
 25. Dickson, W. J., bleacher
                               __________

   2. Coburn, Miss
   4. Orr, John, collar cutter
   6. Cooke, Mrs.
   8. Hodgkinson, W., shopman (Hodkinson in 1907)
 10. Bell, Sarah
 12. Strain, Sarah
 14. Hay, J., spindle finisher
 16. Beggs, Thos., clerk
 18. Shannagher, Edw., electrical engineer

Tenth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Laird, S., machine man
   3. Johnston, J., labourer
   5. Baxter, Wm. J., labourer
   7. Campbell, John, core maker
   9. Clements, G., plater's helper
 11. McCandliss, J., labourer
 13. Millar, Martha
 15. Keenan, James
 17. Fire Brigade Station - back entrance
 31. McCullough, Wm., fireman
 33. McGuigan, Arthur, labourer
 35. Bell, W. J., labourer
 37. Laird, Thomas, labourer
 39. Jameson, John, labourer
 41. Brennan, Isaac, labourer
 43. Robinson, R., moulder
 45. Baxter, Mrs.
 47. Martin, D., preparing master
 49. Rainey, J., labourer
                              __________

   2. Bruce, Sarah
   4. McFeely, John, moulder
   6. Hanlon, A., plumber
   8. Friar, Robt., flax dresser
 10. Stevenson, Wm., fireman
 12. Smith, F., rivetter
 14. Lindsay, Jas., engine driver
 16. McKinney, Wm., labourer
 18. Brown, H., plumber
 20. Brown, James, fitter
 22. Crooks, J., engine driver
24, 26. Mahood, John, dealer
 28. Lemen, Robert, tailor
 30. Nixon, Lizzie
 32. Brown, John, labourer

Terence Street
Quinn Street to French Street

       Whelan, John, dealer

Tern Street
Dee Street to Frome Street

   2. Yard
   4. Vacant
   6. Stewart, David
   8. Jackson, Elizabeth
 10. Pearson, G., boiler maker
 12. Brassy, Charles, labourer
 14. Anderson, David, plater
 16. Davison, George, smith

Teutonic Street
City Street to Blythe Street

   1. Brown, Wm., linen lapper
   3. Martin, Thomas, labourer
   5. McGurk, Wm., brick layer
   7. Lockhart, W. J., labourer
   9. Hume, Cassie
 11. McBride, John, smiths' helper
 13. Sargant, Wm., labourer
 15. Ferguson, Hugh, labourer
17, 19. Vacant
 21. Nethercoot, John, carter
 23. Meany, Eliza Jane
 25. Reilly, Thomas, labourer
 27. McCuteheon, Daniel, sawyer (McCutcheon)
 29. Vacant
 31. Peters, James, labourer
 33. Gordon, John, plumber
 35. Aitken, Wm., blacksmith
 37. Bell, Wm., labourer
 39. Wright, James, labourer
 41. Rea, Matthew, plumber
 43. Simpson, Geo., labourer
 45. McLaughlin, Edward, painter
 47. Brown, Robert, tailor
 49. Wylie, Wm., labourer
 51. Courtney, Joseph, tailor
 53. McQuiston, John, boiler maker
 55. Edmundson, Mary
                               __________

   2. Nellins, Geo., pavior
   4. Fee, Wm., labourer
   6. Flack, Wm. J., labourer
   8. Adamson, Jas., labourer
 10. McCusker, John H., labourer
 12. Barrett, Mrs.
 14. Magill, Henry, yarn dealer
 16. Barrett, R., labourer
 18. Stewart, John, box maker
 20. Williamson, T., gardener
 22. McIlveen, A., house painter
 24. Campbell, Jas., packing case maker
 26. Bowen, John, labourer
 28. Maguire, Mrs.
 30. Hobbs, Robert James, labourer
 32. Brown, Wm. J., carter
 34. Gillfillen, Alex., labourer
 36. Spence, Thos., gardener
 38. Bridgett, S., coach wheeler
 40. Bullick, Wm., labourer
 42. McIndoe, Archibald, labourer
 44. Todd, Alfred, reed maker
 46. Tate, Samuel, labourer
 48. Brennan, Mrs.
 50. Gallagher, J., labourer
 52. McKeown, Wm., labourer
 54. Shaw, Mrs.
 56. Bingham, Alex., labourer

Thalia Street
off Donegall Road

       Yard
   1. Johnston, William, carter
   3. Capper, Joseph, van man
   5. McMullen, Thos., boiler maker
   7. McMullan, Thomas James, house repairer
9, 11. Patterson, John, carter
 11. Yard
 13. Yard - Hugh Russell, dairyman
15, 17. Gribben, Thos., carter
 17. Yard

Thames Street
from Falls Road to Irwell Street

   1. Doran, John, grocer
   3. Crow, Ann
   5. Vacant
   7. Robinson, David, labourer
   9. Montgomery, J., labourer
 11. Harrison, Robt., labourer
 13. Reilly, Sarah
 15. Neill, Mrs.
 17. Mack, Miss
 19. Vacant
 21. Barkley, Robert, beetler
 23. Horner, Martha
 25. Johnston, Agnes
 27. Stewart, James, tenter
 29. Megaw, William John
 31. Martin, John, carpenter
 33. Fox, Nicholas, labourer
 35. Donaghey, Mary Jane
 37. Burrows, Thos., labourer
 39. Hall, W. J., labourer
 41. Hutchinson, Elizabeth
 43. Mallon, Charles, porter
 45. Martin, Thomas, labourer
 47. Simpson, Mrs.
 49. Erskine, Richard, van man
 51. Anderson, Fred, van man
 53. Rusk, Jane
 55. Moore, Samuel
 57. Erskine, Mrs.
                               __________

   2. McCrainor, J., watchman
   4. Wilson, Mrs.
   6. McDowell, Mary
   8. Johnston, Edw., labourer
 10. Baxter, James, dyer
 12. Baxter, Thomas, labourer
 14. Wilson, Joseph
 16. Harris, Miss Ellen
 18. Taylor, David, labourer
 20. Hamill, Geo., dresser
 22. Black, Hugh, machinist
 24. Craig, William
 26. Smith, Mrs.
 28. Johnston, David, van man
 30. Dogherty, Mary
 32. Vacant
 34. McCullough, Mrs.
 36. Jordan, Thos., yarn bleacher
 38. Foster, Robert, labourer
 40. Gillis, Mrs.
 42. Mullan, James, cutter
 44. Martin, Alexander
 46. Morgan, William, joiner
 48. Vacant
 50. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 52. Tulloch, McGregor, labourer
 54. Tulloch, Wm., beamer
 56. Wharry, James, labourer
 58. Rankin, Thos., weaver
 60. McCallister, Thos., labourer

The Glen
off Limestone Road

   1. Osborne, Mrs. Jane D.
                                  Glenhisk
   2. Gibson, Geo., commercial traveller
   3. Millar, James, J.P.
   4. Frew, Stewart
   5. Coey, James
   6. Browne, Alex., watchmaker & jeweller
   7. Little, Mrs. Mary Ann
                      Alexandra Park House
   8. Harper, J.
   9. Sinclair, John, clerk
 10. Defoto, Miss E., music teacher
 11. Byrne, James, architect
 12. McMonagle, Alex., proprietor Ulster Echo

The Mount
off Albertbridge Road to Castlereagh Street

                                Mount Gate
       Murray, Lewis, chemist
                          Mountpottinger House
       Gibson, William, M.D., J.P.
   5. Keenan, Samuel, clerk
   7. Hamilton, John
   9. Wallace, Henry
 11. Cousins, James, sailor
                                  Ackville
 13. Jeffs, Mrs.
                           Ackville Terrace
 15. McCalmont, Wm., manager
 17. McGiffin, M.
 19. Carlisle, Thos., storeman
 21. Moffat, David R., buyer
 23. Jeffs, R., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 25. Wilson, W. H., iron monger
 27. Ferguson, Thos., foreman
 29. Noble, Alfred, coal merchant
 31. Russell, Alfred
                         Frankland Terrace
 33. Ferguson, Saml., excise officer
 35. Woods, Mrs. Mary Ann
 37. Courtney, Saml., chemist
 39. Kildea, Robt., house cleaner
 41. Steele, James, Excise officer
 43. Johnston, Mrs. Maud
                               Normanville
 45. Williams, director
 47. Vacant
       Vacant ground
                                Hazeldene
 77. Gillespie, Johnston H., principal, McCready Memorial National School
 79. McCambley, S., principal teacher Albertbridge Nation School
 81. Gorman, Robert, clothier
 83. Scott, John T., carrier
 85. Secker, C. J., cooperage
 87. Sayers, R., grocer
                                Elmworth
 89. Finlay, J. M., builder
 91. Kirkpatrick, D., chemist
 93. Dunlop, G., engineer
                                  Carleon
 95. Vacant
 97. Moore, J. B., Inland Revenue Officer
                                 Edithville
 99. Jamison, S. D., assistant superintendent Prudential Assurance Co.
101. Sayles, S. J., salesman
                           Eastmount Gardens
107. Suidhe Club Ltd.
109. Ligget, W. G., shipwright
111. Smyth, John, miller
115. Murray, Chas., publican
        Vacant ground
117. Dunlop, Q., consulting engineer
119. Burkhardt, Julius, foreign correspondent
121. Mitchell, J., iron moulder
123. O'Reilly, J. C., machinist
125. Millar, J., clerk
                              __________

                               Bank House
   2. McDonald, M., manager Belfast Banking Company, East End Branch
                                 Ardeen
   4. Blewitt, Dr. J. B., surgeon
                             Barrosa Terrace
   6. Carlisle, Miss
   8. McNamara, Hugh, spirit merchant
 10. Clements, David J., Customs
 12. Shaw, Martha
                             Mountpottinger
 16. Salmon, John, foreign correspondent
 18. Vacant
 20. Bothwell, J. H., traveller
 22. Lepper, C. W.
 24. Nicholl, Mrs., ladies' tailor
 26. Vacant
 32. Anderson, Mrs.
 34. Vacant
 36. McQuoid, J., estate agent
       Vacant ground
                                  Glenoak
 52. Montgomery, H., engineer
 54. Collins, R., engineer
 56. Prentice, J., principal York Street N.S. (Prentiss in 1907)
 58. Kirkpatrick, David, Inland Revenue officer
 60. Lawther, Miss
 62. Steele, Mrs. Mary
                                  Sunnyville
       Doherty, Rev. F., M.A., F.R.G.S.I., rector of St. Clement's Church
                                 Lamberton
       Reid, S. M., chemist
                                 Colonsay
       McNeill, Patrick, joiner
                             Mountpottinger
 76. Boston, John
78 to 84. Vacant

Theodore Street
Leeson Street to Grosvenor Street

   1. Wilson, J., saddler
   3. Doherty, Joseph, labourer
   5. McGuigan, J., labourer
   7. McAleer, Wm. James, packer
   9. McDonnell, Mary
 11. Vacant
 13. McCurry, Chas., carter
 15. Rogers, Lizzie
 17. Coleman, Patrick, labourer
 19. Morgan, Lizzie
 21. McConville, Patk., labourer
 23. McVeigh, Patk., labourer
 25. McAnally, A., painter
 27. McCormick, J., pork cutter
 29. Flemming, Bridget
 31. Beatson, Chas., car man
 33. Carney, James, brewer
 35. Vacant
 37. Reilly, Luke, rougher
 39. Woods, Thomas, labourer
 41. Carvill, Francis, labourer
 43. Browen, Peter, labourer (Brown, Peter, labourer in 1907)
 45. Mullin, Charles, traveller
 47. Geoghan, George, labourer
 49. McGreavey, David, painter
 51. Donegan, J., asylum attendant
 53. Kinney, Peter, labourer
 55. Jackson, Thomas, labourer
 57. McKelvey, Wm. Jas., carter
 59. Morrison, Susan
 61. Robinson, Robert, tailor
 63. O'Neill, John, cooper
 65. Meehan, M., linen lapper
 67. Bunting, Robt., labourer
 69. Stevenson, Elizabeth
 71. Rainey, Robt., labourer
                              __________

   2. McGahan, John, labourer
   4. Harkin, Edward, head waiter
   6. Alford, John, labourer
   8. McAreavey, James, iron dresser
 10. Fraser, James, carter
 12. Long, Mrs.
 14. Finnigan, Bridget
 16. Boyle, James, labourer
 18. O'Hara, Henry, labourer
 20. Butler, Thomas, labourer
 22. Shields, Daniel, boot maker
 24. McSherry, James, baker
 26. McKeever, Mary
 28. McLaughlin, Chas., labourer
 30. Doherty, Hugh, tailor
 32. Flanigan, Thomas, horse shoer
 34. McCutcheon, Annie
 36. Britton, Thos., labourer
 38. Vacant
 40. O'Neill, Bernard, com. agent
 42. Murphy, Andrew, fireman
 44. McGreavey, David, painter
 46. Gallagher, Wm., labourer
 48. Murray, Charles, joiner
 50. McAfee, John, linen lapper
 52. Armstrong, Joseph, labourer
 54. McMullin, Hugh, carter
 56. Lenord, J., labourer
 58. O'Brien, Annie
 60. Shaw, Rose Ann
 62. Robinson, H., brick layer
       Drew Memorial Church Infant National School - Miss McCann, principal

Theresa Street
Falls Road to Colligan Street

   1. Side door
   3. Smyth, James, labourer
   5. Hughes, Francis, labourer
   7. Small, James, labourer
   9. O'Neill, Margaret
 11. O'Neill, John, labourer
 13. Collins, John, iron turner
 15. McCusker, Elizabeth
 17. Hatton, Hugh, horse shoer (Hadden, Hugh, horse shoer in 1907)
 19. Doyle, John, carpenter
 21. Scanlon, Thomas, labourer
 23. Gateway
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Hannen, Alex., carpenter
   6. Connolly, Thos., shoe maker
   8. McCloskey, Rose Ann, reeler
 10. McCurdy, Robt., labourer
 12. McKenna, Jno., labourer
 14. Lavelle, Jas., rougher
 16. McVeigh, William, labourer
 18. O'Neill, John, painter
 20. Stewart, John, labourer
 22. McConnell, Mary
 24. McKenna, Patrick, labourer
 26. Graham, Thos., labourer

Third Avenue
Strandtown
off Sydenham Park

1, 3. Trew, Miss, grocer
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Branagh, James, gardener
 11. McKinnie, Charles, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. McKee, James, labourer
 17. Connolly, John, plater
19 to 25. Vacant
 27. Cooke, Saml., platers' helper
 29. Davidson, Hugh, labourer
 31. Ross, Wm., tailor
 33. Howey, James, labourer
 35. Gordon, William, labourer
 37. Greenaway, T., brick layer
                              __________

   2. Adams, Wm., ship carpenter
   4. McKearney, Jas., gardener
   6. McKay, John, waiter
   8. Smith, George, ganger
 10. McIvor, Miss
 12. Warburton, Sandford, electrician
 14. Penton, John, labourer
 16. Allen, John, joiner
 18. Millar, Alex., time keeper
 20. Moorhead, P., shipwright
 22. Hill, Edwin, clerk
 24. Holmes, Alex., foreman
 26. Cleland, Jas., bookkeeper
 28. Wren, Mrs.
 30. Todd, Thomas, joiner
 32. Skillen, Wm., storeman
 34. Boyce, Miss
 36. Redpath, Wm., holderup
 38. Stephenson, Robt., rivetter
 40. Mitchell, Fred, brass finisher
 42. Drummond, Balf, fitter (Alf)
 44. Todd, Jas., mechanic
 46. Younger, J., smith

Third Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

1, 3. Johnston, Mrs., dealer
   5. Rogers, John, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Glasgow, Adam, carding master
 11. Burgess, W. H., labourer
 13. Roleston, Margaret
 15. McEvoy, Isaac, labourer
 17. Shaw, S., labourer
 19. Mooney, John, labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. Petrie, Alex., blacksmith
 25. Joyce, William, helper
 27. Creighton, John, labourer
 29. McConnell, S. D., labourer
 31. Whitla, Wm., carter
 33. Dunbar, H., baker
 35. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 37. Lynn, John, checker
 39. Sharky, S., despatch clerk
 41. Saunders, Mrs.
 43. Bell, James, labourer
 45. Sterling, Jas., labourer
 47. Collins, William, labourer
 49. Wilson, Robt., iron turner
 51. Creighton, Jane
 53. Kilpatrick, Hugh, labourer
 55. Lewis, Ann
 57. Galgey, Wm., newsagent

Thistle Street
Susan Street to Madrid Street

   1. Cowan, Wm., helper
   3. McDowell, W., labourer
   5. Simms, David, labourer
   7. Dunwoody, W. J., stone cutter
   9. Burns, Patk., sailor
 11. McCoubrey, Wm., labourer
 13. Burton, Thomas, labourer
 15. Rodgers, R., labourer
 17. McMaster, Jas., sailor
 19. Hare, James, rigger
 21. Robinson, H., labourer
 23. Kelly, Wm., fitter
 25. Pollock, Wm., labourer
 27. Simms, W., labourer
 29. Watson, David, labourer
 31. Gibson, Mrs. Mary
 33. Craig, John, tailor
 35. McNally, Mary
 37. Riddles, Wm., barber
 39. Stewart, Saml., boiler maker
 41. Stewart, Alfred, rivetter
 43. Campbell, Alex., labourer
 45. Watson, James, helper
 47. Jeans, John, plater
 49. Dunlop, Geo., labourer
 51. Devine, Edw., iron moulder
 53. McCullough, James, labourer
 55. Davis, Wm., joiner
 57. Conway, Matt., iron turner
 59. Greer, Henry, labourer
 61. Roberts, John, boiler maker
 63. Jordan, Francis, labourer
 65. Maidment, Wm., labourer
 67. Trimble, James, grocer
..........Beechfield Street intersects
 69. Sanders, Elizabeth
 71. Kilpatrick, J., shipwright
 73. Carson, Sarah
 75. Douglas, Jas., joiner
 77. Seott, James, sett maker (Scott)
 79. Dunlop, Wm., iron turner
 81. Huchinson, James, joiner (Hutchinson?)
 83. Duffin, Henry, engineer
 85. Stitt, Thos., blacksmith
 87. Walker, Geo., joiner
 89. Madden, Mary, dress maker
 91. Gilpin, Wm., sea captain
                             __________

   2. Gourley, Thos., labourer
   4. Walker, Wm., carter
   6. McClean, Hugh, pattern maker
   8. Lindsay, Andw., joiner
 10. Stewart, John, labourer
 12. Hickland, Henry, labourer
 14. Ratcliffe, Joseph, brass finisher
 16. Brannigan, John, cooper
 18. Lowey, Mary
 20. Upton, George, platers' helper
 22. Gourley, James, labourer
 24. Brennan, Thos., shoe maker
 26. Telford, Wm., labourer
 28. Gallagher, J., labourer
 30. McKittrick, Mrs.
 32. Russell, John, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Stratton, Peter, labourer
 38. Flynn, P., labourer
 40. Dickinson, Jos., brass finisher
 42. McLean, John, grocer
 44. Cunningham, H., labourer
 46. Stainer, Henry, van driver
 48. Carser, Robt., carter
 50. Vacant
 52. Boyd, James, crane man
 54. Conway, Alex., fitter
 56. Clarke, Wm., shipsmith
 58. Bell, John, plumber
 60. Carlton, John, labourer
 62. Carlisle, Wm. J., labourer
 64. Ferguson, Quinton, agent
 66. Mills, James, ship carpenter
 68. Tate, R., labourer
 70. Vacant
 72. Lowry, Jas., labourer
..........Beechfield Street intersects
72a. Devoy, Mrs.
 74. Miller, Roger, engine fitter
 76. Stitt, Thos., blacksmith
 78. Watt, Henry, pattern maker
 80. Hughes, Johnston, labourer
 82. Agnew, William, caulker
 84. Hull, Wm., carpenter
 86. Nixon, Hugh, cooper
 88. Totton, Elizabeth
 90. Stewart, James, labourer
 92. Harvey, David, joiner
 94. McKinnon, James, rivetter
 96. Robb, James, seaman
 98. Purvis, R., labourer

Thomas Street
Great George's Street to Lancaster Street

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Kelly, Chas., stables
7, 9. Compton, W. J., smith
 11. Butler, David, painter
 13. Dunlop, William, carter
 15. McMaster, William, sailor
 17. McGahey, Mrs.
 19. Eppleston, William, sweep
 21. Johnston, Mrs.
 23. Magill, Mrs.
 25. Scott, W. J., labourer
                              __________

2, 4. Murphy, C. (side door)
   6. Vacant
..........Portland Place intersects
   8. Gorman, R., labourer
 10. Devlin, Patrick, carter
 12. McAuley, William, labourer
 14. Edgar, J., harbour constable

Thomas Street North
York Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. Side door
   3. Wright, Wm., labourer
   7. Wilson, Wm., plumber
 13. Singleton, Geo., platers' helper
..........Earl Lane intersects
 15. Elliott, M., carter
 17. Williams, H., boiler maker
 19. Fowler, John, labourer
 21. Lavery, J., fitter
 23. Magee, Jas., milk server
 25. Keenan, Wm., produce merchant
 27. Dawson, E., carpenter
 29. Coulter, Alex., car driver
 31. Vacant
 33. Milliken, Mary
 35. Harding, Thos., fitter
 37. Dodds, Thos., fireman
 39. Honon, John, rigger
 41. Johnston, Andw., labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 47. Daly, Patk., fish dealer
 49. Barkley, Alex., labourer
 51. McKee, G., ship carpenter
 53. Opray, Patk., boatman
 55. Sloan, Thos., labourer
 57. Legg, W., engineer
 59. McAlister, Wm., plater
 61. Moylan, John, labourer
63, 65. Pippin, Alfred, grocer
 67. Mulvenny, A., labourer
 69. Murray, P., labourer
 71. Johnston, Thos., labourer
 73. McCloskey, John, sailor
 75. Quinn, A., machine man
 77. Mullan, Patk., labourer
 79. Side door
                              __________

 2a. Millar, S., butter & egg merchant
 2b. Woodside, J., hay dealer
..........Dock Street Mews intersects
   2. Finn, William, boiler maker
   4. Vacant
..........Earl Lane intersects
   6. Thompson, John, grocer
   8. Young, Wm., boiler maker
 10. Milliken, Annie
 12. Dodd, J. H., labourer
 14. Lowry, John, seaman
 16. McBrinn, Samuel
 18. Larkin, Wm., labourer
 20. Wilson, Alex., car owner
22, 24. Stables
 26. Doyle, James, rigger
 28. Stables
 30. Fry, John, labourer
 32. Strain, John, caulker
 34. McKibbin, Jas., labourer
 36. Scott, Robt., rivetter
..........Nelson Street intersects
 40. Dornan, Thos., rigger
 42. Devenney, Thos., labourer
 44. Gough, W. J., labourer
..........North Thomas Street Court intersects
 46. Byers, John, boiler maker
 48. Kilpatrick, W., blacksmith
 50. Legg, Joseph, engineer
 52. Craig, Robert, labourer
 54. Beggs, Mrs.
 56. McIlvenny, N., labourer
..........Dock Lane intersects
 58. Morgan, John, rivetter
 60. Hurst, John, labourer
 62. Turner, Samuel, carter
 64. Side door

Thomas Street North Place
off Thomas Street North

two small houses

Thompson Place
Clyde Street to Thompson Street

   1. Stewart, J. C., engineer; maker of valves and fittings for steam, gas and water
                              __________

   2. Burns, Henry, carter
   4. Fitzgerald, F., collar cutter
   6. Gargan, M., labourer
   8. Walsh, Patrick, distiller
 10. Downes, Robt., labourer
 12. Kearns, B., smiths' helper
 16. Doherty, Wm., joiner
 18. McNally, J. J., labourer
 20. McNally, Mrs. Mary
 22. Johnston, John, holder-up

Thompson Street
from Short Strand to Mountpottinger Road

       Albertbridge Independent Church
   1. Gallagher, Edw., clerk
   3. Mulholland, Robt., overlooker
   5. Collins, J., blacksmith
   7. Millar, Jas., tailor
..........Woodstock Street intersects
9, 11. Campbell, Jas., boiler maker
 13. Smyth, Denis, butcher
 15. Philips, T. Wm., dairyman
 17. Loughran, P., litho printer
 19. Meleady, John, plater
 21. Montgomery, H., cabinet maker
 23. McCormick, W., blacksmith
 25. Collins, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 27. Gilmore, W. J., crane man
 29. McWhir, Miss Eliza Jane
 31. Wilson, Miss Maggie
 33. Side door
..........Lisbon Street intersects
 35. Kelly, Wm., shipwright
 37. Woods, James, carter
 39. Hazel, W., carpenter, etc.
 41. Connolly, John, van man
 43. McVeigh, J., watchman
 45. McKibbin, Phelix, painter
 47. Steele, Alex., seaman
 49. Murray, Mrs. Mary
 51. Neeson, B., meat inspector
 53. Duffy, Hugh, sailor
 55. Montgomery, Jas., store keeper
 57. McDermott, J., labourer
 59. Marlow, J., shipwright
 61. McAllister, J., van man
 63. Gateway
 65. O'Brien, E., coal dealer
 67. Ivory, John, coppersmith
 69. Mullan, John, barber
 71. Falconer, P., waiter
                              __________

   2. Bryans, John, motor driver
   4. Fowlis, John, engine driver
6, 8. Vacant
..........White Street intersects
 10. Clarke, F. J., spirit grocer
 12. Magee, John, labourer
14, 16. McKenna, P., boiler maker
..........Thompson  Place intersects
 18. Carson, Daniel, labourer
 20. McGouran, R., foreman
 22. McConvey, Jas., bookkeeper
 24. McCaughey, John, crane driver
 26. Megraw, Wm., railway porter
 28. Murphy, P., labourer
..........Clyde Place intersects
 30. Murray, Wm., carter
 32. Burns, Jos., van driver
 34. McGrillen, H., labourer
 36. Smyth, David, crane driver
 38. Brocklesby, R., shipwright
 40. McStravick, Patk., sailor
 42. Walker, John, labourer
 44. Bassett, Wm., brick layer
 46. McKenna, Jas., holder up
 48. McAllister, Rose
 50. Kane, S., oyster dealer
 52. Cunningham, T., iron moulder
 54. Devlin, Francis
 56. Tumility, Mrs. Sarah (Tumilty/Tumelty)
 58. Beattie, J., boot maker
 60. Flood, B., spirit grocer
..........Moira Street intersects
 62. Malcolmson Bros., stables
 64. Bruce, Thos., van driver
 66. Teven, Mrs. Mary

Thorn Street
Madeline Street to Blythe Street

   1. Giniff, Agnes
   3. Stewart, Mrs.
   5. Cummings, Margaret
   7. Weathers, Jos., rivetter
   9. Vacant
 11. Clelland, Wm. John, carter
 13. Johnston, Mrs.
 15. Gilmour, J., labourer
 17. Spindlow, James, labourer
 19. Hill, Mrs.
 21. Scott, George, labourer
                               __________

   2. McLean, Margaret
   4. McConnell, Robt., van man
   6. Greer, Arthur, saddler
   8. Millar, Mrs.
 10. Side door

Thorndale Avenue
Duncairn Avenue to Kinnaird Street

   1. Stewart, Thomas L.
   3. Anderson, Wm., rent agent
   5. Craig, J., builder & contractor - yard, Kinnaird Place
   7. Smyth, A., watch maker
   9. McMurtry, W., principal Hillman Street N.S.
 11. Millar, Miss Eliza
 13. Erickson, Mrs. E., & Miss E. Bill, Nurses' Home
 15. Shaw, Mrs. Margaretta
 17. McCambly, Edw., manager
 19. Simpson, Mrs. W. R.
 21. Sterling, Sarah
 23. Taylor, Alex., manager ands director
 25. McGowan, Mrs. Martha
 27. Allison, J., commercial traveller
 29. Levine, Myer, draper
 31. McConkey, John
  "    Donnelly, Rev. J., M.A., curate of Trinity Church
 33. Holmes, J., traveller
 35. Reid, Archibald
 37. Duncan, Mrs.
 39. Buchanan, Mrs.
 41. Vacant
 43. McKinlay, A. J., bookkeeper
 49. Craig, John, builder
 51. Malone, W. B., cashier
 53. Miller, Samuel, painter
 55. Hanrahan, J. J.
 57. French, Mrs. J.
                              __________

   2. Ferguson, Mrs. Ellen
   4. Vacant
   6. Fenton, Mrs. Annie M.
   8. McMaster, Ross W., secretary
 10. Nixon, Mrs.
 12. Lorimer, Wm., bookkeeper
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Lilburn, William
 20. Hill, Robert Sharpe, architect & surveyor
   "   Hill, Wm., civil engineer
 22. George, Alf., foreman
 24. Wilson, John, dairyman
 26. Smart, Wm.
 28. Todd, Miss M.
 30. Vacant
 32. Love, Thos., builder
 34. Gilmore, J., commercial traveller
 36. Arthur, E. D., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
 38. Quinn, W. J., tele. clerk
 40. Irwin, Mrs. A.
 42. McBurney, Mrs. E.
 44. Smyth, Miss Margaret
 46. Wilson, Thos., linen overseer
 48. Connell, J. H., commission agent
 50. McShane, John J., manager
 52. Officer, Mrs. Martha
 54. Alexander, H., secretary

Thorndyke Street
Templemore Avenue to Carnforth Street

   1. Side door
   3. Gateway
   5. Murray, Wm., packer
   7. McCune, J., shipwright
   9. Young, Saml., labourer
 11. Ervine, Thomas, car man
 13. Wallace, Hugh B., joiner
 15. Donaldson, James
 17. Boyles, Wm., linen lapper
 19. Mulholland, H., engine fitter
 21. Mercer, Wm., clerk
 23. Dunlop, Chas., fitter
 25. Montgomery, Joseph, ship carpenter
 27. Crooks, John, platers' helper
 29. Rankin, Wm., motor man
 31. Tumilson, Wm., rivetter
 33. Haveron, John, caulker
 35. Coates, Henry, carter
 37. McGinty, Wm., linen lapper
 39. Crossin, David, labourer
 41. McClelland, R., blacksmith
 43. Wilson, David, fitter
 45. O'Neill, John, publican
..........Lord Street intersects
 47. Marshall, Wm., plater
 49. Haggans, Edw., labourer
 51. Loris, Martha
 53. Woodrow, Robert, blacksmith
 55. McKee, James, sawyer
 57. Vacant
 59. Jackson, James, caulker
 61. McQuade, John, labourer
 63. George, Robert, labourer
 65. McLaverty, Susan
 67. Nelis, George, labourer
 69. Magowan, Wm., labourer
 71. Skillen, Richd., labourer
 73. Chambers, Samuel, labourer
 75. Maxwell, Wm., labourer
 77. McMaster, C., van man
 79. Nelis, George, labourer
 81. Boyd, Hugh, labourer
 83. Steenson, Alex., labourer
 85. McIlroy, Joseph, labourer
 87. Nelson, James, labourer
 89. Dempster, Wm. J., labourer
 91. Morrow, Richard, baker
 93. Gorman, Matthew, clerk
 95. Miller, Geo., tailor
97 to 101. Vacant
103. Dempster, Agnes
105. Irvine, John, brick layer
107. Irvine, Mrs. Agnes
109. Gourley, Julia
..........Templemore Street intersects
111. Thompson, John, labourer
113. Morrison, Sarah
115. Walker, Robert, van man
117. Vacant
119. McBride, Samuel, labourer
                              __________

   8. Vacant
 10. Walters, Albert, traveller
 12. Robb, P., shipping clerk
 14. McCambley, Robt., caulker
 16. Magill, Chas., sawyer
 18. Hyland, James, fireman
 20. Rea, David, gardener
 22. Johnston, Wm., stationer
 24. Coates, Saml., caulker
 26. Millar, Jas., retired N.S. teacher
 28. Greer, John, iron turner
 30. Truesdale, David, painter
 32. Taylor, Henry, butcher
..........Lord Street intersects
 42. Moore, Annie
 44. Aiken, Jane
 46. Connor, Patrick, labourer
 48. Carrick, Wm., labourer
 50. Milligan, Joseph, printer
 52. Ogle, Thomas, carter
 54. Anderson, Robert, carter
 56. Cooke, H., labourer
 58. Vacant
 60. Monaghan, S., labourer
 62. Monaghan, Chas., labourer
 64. Stevenson, G., labourer
 66. Gorman, Wm., labourer
 68. Lewis, John, labourer
 70. Maxwell, Mrs. Elizabeth
 72. McDowell, Hugh, labourer
 74. Wark, David, labourer
 76. Tate, Jas., labourer
 78. Murtagh, Wm., labourer
 80. Monaghan, George, labourer
 82. McDonald, Robert, labourer
 84. Monaghan, J., labourer
 86. Longridge, Mrs. Margaret
 88. Robinson, Mrs. Margaret
..........Templemore Street intersects
 90. Connolly, Hamilton, labourer
 92. McCready, H., labourer
 94. Francey, Thomas, labourer

Tierney Street
Donegall Road to Matilda Street

   1. Dorman, David, labourer
   3. Wardsworth, Mrs.
   5. McCleave, Alex., labourer
   7. Keown, Geo., carpenter
..........Armoy Street intersects
                               __________

       St. Aidan's Mission Hall
..........Eureka Street intersects

Tildarg Street
off Woodstock Road

 87. Wright, Joseph, labourer
 89. Faircloud, G. W., boiler maker
 91. Vacant
 93. Wilson, David, bread server
 95. Cesar, Robert, printer
 97. Jameson, Jas., R.I.C. pensioner
 99. Donaldson, D. C., joiner
101. Christian, J., metal worker
103. McCaffrey, Wm., butcher
105. McCrum, Samuel, iron founder
107. Chandler, Thos., joiner
109. Burke, David, car owner
                              __________

       Vacant ground
 90. McCrudden, Wm. H., station master
 92. Burrell, David, iron caulker
 94. Healy, Thos., compositor
 96. Parker, John, tailor
 98. Greenfield, Robert, gardener
100. Hughes, H., litho. printer
102. Stewart, William, butcher
104. Smith, Mrs. Lizzie
106. Finlay, Mrs. Elizabeth
108. Whitla, James, clerk
110. Donaldson, Hugh, retired city missioner
112. Benson, R. J., pensioner

Tilley Street
Court Street to Arkwright Street

   1. Burrows, Wm., labourer
   3. Walsh, Chas., fireman
   5. Vacant
   7. Steen, Mary, weaver
   9. McCormick, Thos., labourer
 11. Inglish, Mary Jane
 13. Cohen, Mannell, traveller
..........Glentilt Place intersects
                              __________

   2. Gordon, Mary
   4. Allen, Mrs.
   6. Kelso, Thos., carpenter
   8. Wallace, Thomas
 10. Hamilton, Jos., labourer
 12. Clarke, Hamilton, carter
 14. Clarke, Wm. Geo., carter
..........Dunn Street intersects
16, 18. Blackwood & Co., grocers

Titania Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. Higgins, Elizabeth
   3. Earl, Robert, R.I.C.
   5. Cummings, Thos., book binder
   7. Hunter, James, printer
   9. Wall, John, iron turner
 11. Whitla, Geo., electrician
 13. Vacant
 15. Haigh, Chas., photographer
 17. Boyd, Robert, boiler maker
 19. Nugent, Ed., pensioner
 21. Jones, Edward, engineer
 23. Power, Ed., lithographer
                             __________

   2. Lilburn, William, cattle dealer
   4. Hamilton, Mrs. Jane
   6. Philip, Chas., cabinet maker
   8. McCall, Robt., brick layer
 10. Henderson, Jas., bookkeeper
 12. Robson, Wm., joiner
 14. Holmes, Wm., clerk
 16. Gray, David, labourer
 18. Briggs, Wm., damask weaver
 20. Johnstone, James, collar cutter
 22. Reid, Jane
 24. Blythe, Fredk., engineer

Tobergill Street
Snugville Street to Carnan Street

   1. Clark, Robt., labourer
   3. Sangster, Andw., hackle setter
   5. Armstrong, Robert, labourer
   7. Stevenson, Andw., moulder
   9. Turtle, Mary
 11. Crawford, Samuel, fitter
 13. Mullin, James, labourer
 15. Henry, Wm., labourer
 17. Morrison, Robt., labourer
 19. Coleman, John A., labourer
 21. Bingham, Thos., seaman
 23. Lonsdale, Thomas, labourer
 25. Thompson, Henry, tenter
 27. Johnston, J. T., labourer
 29. Kane, Alex., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Waddell, Hugh, labourer
 35. Hendrick, Thos., tailor
..........Berlin Street intersects
       Side door
 37. Hill, Mrs.
 39. Harrison, John, labourer
 41. Agnew, J., traveller
 43. Vacant
 45. Ferguson, James, rivetter
 47. Chapman, Robert J., labourer
 49. Bennett, Wm., labourer
 51. Neil, Wm., motor man
 53. Gilmore, David, pavior
 55. Austin, Ben, labourer
 57. Guy, Thos. F., labourer
 59. Bennett, Wm., labourer
 61. Moore, James, labourer
 63. Quinn, Wm. J., brick layer
 65. Vacant
 67. Reid, Thomas, tailor
 69. Montgomery, John, labourer
 71. Ward, Steven, boot maker
 73. Vage, Mary
 75. Vacant
 77. Boreland, Robert, platers' helper
 79. Davis, Jonathan, labourer
 81. Brown, David, labourer
 83. Glass, Thos., labourer
                             __________

   2. Black, John, dyer
 2a. Hayes, Sarah
4, 6. Vacant
   8. Dowie, Mary Ann
 10. Vacant
 12. Bruce, John, joiner
14 to 20. Vacant
 22. Kelly, Annie
24 to 28. Vacant
 30. Holmes, Thos., labourer
 32. Graham, Wm. J., driller
 34. Vacant
..........Berlin Street intersects
 36. Duff, Thomas, hackle maker
 38. Ralf, John, fitter
 40. Beggs, Thos., carpenter
 42. Grady, Edw., warehouseman
 44. Turtle, Jas., cloth passer
 46. Burns, James, labourer
 48. Kirkpatrick, Thomas, labourer
 50. Poots, Robert, stager
 52. Logan, Archie, joiner
 54. Kirkpatrick, Thos., labourer
 56. Vacant
 58. Nesbitt, David, carpenter
 60. Kirk, Arthur, labourer
 62. McBurney, Wm., weaver
 64. Goudie, Jos., labourer
 66. Mercer, Wm., baker
 68. McKay, Alex., labourer
 70. Kidd, Alfred, joiner
 72. Duncan, Thomas, brick layer
 74. Mehaffey, Mrs. Margaret
 76. Hammett, Jas., labourer
 78. Side door

Tokio Gardens
from Victoria Gardens to Salisbury Avenue

   2. Harvey, Edward, deputy consul U.S.A.
   4. Coulter, Fredk. W., warehouseman
   6. Ritchie, Saml., manager
   8. Walker, Mrs. Catherine
 10. Stevens, Misses
 12. Cuthbertson, H., traveller
                               __________

      Vacant ground

Tomb Street
Waring Street to Corporation Square

   1. Side door
   3. Gateway
   5. Hamilton, McCreadie & Co., wine & spirit brokers
7, 11. Sinclair, J. & T., & Co. Ltd., provision merchants
       Kinghan & Co. Ltd., provision merchants
 13. Coey Ltd., provision merchants
15, 17. Thompson, John & Sons Ltd., Donegall Quay Mills
..........Gamble Street intersects
 19. Mooney, John, hair dresser
 21. Moore & McKnny, carriers (McKenny?)
 23. Kerr, John, boat owner
 25. Vacant
 27. Boyd, Mrs.
29, 31. Dean, Hugh, machinery dealer
33, 35. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Limited, cooperage
 37. McKee, Robert, printer
 39. McConkey, Thos., engine driver
 41. Adair, Eliza Jane
 43. Blair, Ann
 45. Cleland, Wm., labourer
..........Bradford Square intersects
 47. Turner, Jas., labourer
 49. Shaw, H. McK., labourer
 51. McGuigan, W. H., cattle driver
 53. McCabe, John, labourer
55, 57. Hoey, Mrs. Wm., cattle yard
                             __________

   2. Waverley Hotel
   4. Donnan, William, Wholesale Wine & Spirit Merchant & Commission Agent
   6. Waverley Hotel store
 6a. Briggs, R., & Son, carriers
 6b. Hutton, Wm., carrier
  "    O'Neill, Charles, carrier
 6c. Vacant
6. Ireland, Joseph, carrier
  "    McLoughlan, Hugh, and McIlvenny, Jas., carriers
   8. Handforth, T., yeast dealer. Tele. address, "Yeast"; Tel. No. 2469. Private address, 32 College Park Avenue
10 to 16. White, Hugh & Co. Ltd., Customs Stack O; warehouse & offices, Winecellar Entry
                            Bann Buildings
18 to 24. Wilson, James & Son Ltd., bonded warehouse (Stack E.)
26 to 32. Wilson, James & Son Ltd., Spirit Merchants. Telephone No. 280. Telegraphic Address, "Bann Belfast"
34, 36. Clotworthy & Co., Flaxseed & Dry Fish Merchants
 38. Wilson, George, carrier & furniture remover
 40. Dolan, Francis J., Wholesale Provision, Butter and Egg Merchant
42 to 50. Wilson, Jordan & Hamilton, wholesale general merchants
 46. Pollock, W. T., produce broker & importer
 52. Side door
..........Gamble Street intersects
 56. Vacant
 58. Gateway
60, 64. Vacant
68, 70. Simonton & Co., Etna Works, Heating, Hydraulic and Sanitary Engineers, Plumbers, etc.
72, 74. Mulgrew, James, jobbing contractor, painter and paper hanger
 76. Hazard, Frank, labourer
84, 86. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Ltd., Distillers - Duty Paid Cellars. Head Offices; 67 & 73 Corporation Street Bonded Warehouses; Stack M & U & W., 50 Corporation Street; Stack S., Great George's Street
 88. Cross, Alex., & Sons, manure store
 90. Fleming & Co., merchants & carriers
 92. Doran & Co., duty free warehouses - Head office, 7 Corporation Square; bonded warehouses, 7, 9, 11. Steam Mill Lane
 94. McArdle, Patk. F., publican

Ton Street
off Cullingtree Road

   1. McKague, Daniel, labourer (Tagus, James, labourer - could be a really bad typo?)
   3. Mallon, Catherine
   5. Campbell, Michael, cabinet maker
   7. Magee, Patrick, labourer
   9. McCabe, John, painter
 11. Hughes, Arthur, car driver
 13. Heaney, George, labourer
 15. Collins, Thos., labourer
 17. Tully, Arthur, labourer
 19. Devaney, Daniel, labourer
 21. Fagan, Miss
 23. McShane, John, labourer
 25. Byrne, John, carter
 27. Holden, Edward, labourer
 29. McKeever, John, labourer
 31. O'Hara, Bernard, labourer
33 to 39. Vacant
 41. McCabe, Patrick, labourer
43, 45. Vacant
 47. Murphy, Catherine
 49. Vacant
                              __________

2 to 12. Vacant
 14. Lavery, John, labourer
 16. Kerley, John, labourer
 18. Allen, John, painter
 20. O'Kane, James, painter
 22. Docherty, Margaret
 24. O'Hare, E., smiths' helper
 26. Mallon, John, labourer
 28. Lenneghan, Patrick, labourer
 30. Hughes, Wm., labourer
 32. Cannavan, Patrick, labourer
 34. Bailie, Peter, labourer
 36. Tipping, Catherine
 38. Clinton, Wm., labourer
 40. Mitchell, William, tailor
 42. Donnelly, Sarah
 44. Quinn, Sarah
 46. Doherty, Thomas, labourer
 48. Doherty, John, carter
 50. Vacant
 52. Side door

Toronto Street
off Ravenhill Road

   1. Robinson, H. H., blacksmith
   3. McGuigan, George, clerk
   5. Gracey, William, clerk
   7. Kenny, Robt., rivetter
   9. Lappin, Wm., brick layer
 11. Hanvery, Thos., engineer
 13. Hughes, John, tram conductor
 15. Montgomery, Mrs. Eleanor
 17. Bennett, Mrs. Eliza
 19. Atkinson, J., machine man
 21. Bankhead, Samuel, bread server
 23. Ellison, John, grocer
 25. Phenix, J., labourer
 27. Rankin, Hugh, pattern maker
 29. May, Samuel Henry, cashier
 31. Bateman, Mrs. Eva
 33. Fleming, Alex., engineer
 35. Gourley, John, carpenter
                              __________

   2. Doherty, A., carpenter
   4. Halliday, Samuel, clerk
   6. Thompson, Hugh, joiner
   8. Smyth, Robert, fitter
 10. McCallum, Miss
 12. Napier, Wm., driller
 14. Houston, Thos., linen lapper
 16. Fleming, George, grocer
 18. Acheson, Miss Anna
..........Cappy Street intersects
 20. Birrell, Mrs. Annie
 22. Lewis, Ruppert R., porter
 24. Kearney, Robt., coppersmith
 26. Brown, Samuel, engineer
 28. Mayes, Simon, sample maker
 30. Fleming, R., pattern maker
 32. Bell, Chas., engineer

Tower Street
off Newtownards Road

   1. Side door
 1a. Longridge, James, miller and stone dresser
   3. Shannon, Mrs. Ellen
   5. McKeown, Hugh, labourer
   7. Hayes, Robert, rivetter
   9. Jones, Mrs. Caroline
 11. Irvine, Geo., brass finisher
 13. Bannister, J., rivetter
 15. Vacant
 17. McCleary, Wm., plumber
 19. Lawson, John, labourer
 21. Atkinson, Charles, rigger
 23. McWhirr, Francis, store man
 25. Bennett, James, painter
 27. Dobson, Taylor H., boiler maker
 29. Herdman, Wm., plumber
 31. Harvey, John, labourer
 33. Brown, Colin, joiner
 35. Gibson, J. A., holder-up
 37. Hyndman, Robert, joiner
 39. McCourt, Jas., cloth finisher
 41. McAllion, Robert, platers' helper
 43. McNamara, John, labourer
 45. Wilson, David, baker
 47. Vacant
 49. Purvis, Wm., iron moulder
 51. Walker, Alex., joiner
 53. McStay, Samuel, labourer
 55. Miller, Francis, driller
 57. Rimmer, E. B., labourer
 59. Cullen, James, plater
 61. Andrews, J., boiler maker
 63. McBriar, Hamilton, tailor
 65. Kelly, Peter, shipwright
 67. Stitt, John, fitter
 69. Mackey, T., watchman
 71. McAllister, John, berthing master
 73. Campbell, Alex., brass moulder
 75. Coates, Hamilton, joiner
 77. Moneypenny, J., moulder
 79. Foster, Alex., joiner
 81. Herron, Mrs. Eliza Jane
..........Beechfield Street intersects
83a. McCracken, Wm., rivetter
 83. Brough, Thomas, electrician
 85. Monaghan, J., caretaker
 87. Millar, W., iron turner
 89. Reid, Joseph, plumber
 91. Gamble, Jos., blacksmith
 93. Cordner, John, labourer
 95. Laverty, Alexander, driller
 97. Jamison, Robt., upholsterer
 99. Black, W., boiler maker
101. Wood, J., shipwright
103. Bradley, Peter, iron turner
105. Parkinson, J., cabinet maker
                             __________

   2. Bell, Robert, butcher
   4. Pope, Richard, rivetter
   6. Smart, David, carpenter
   8. White, James, labourer
 10. Peden, Henry, weaver
 12. Gatenby, Edw., labourer
 14. Gould, Joseph, boiler maker
 16. Roy, D., brass finisher
 18. McMurray, Wm., machine man
 20. Kelso, D., plumber
 22. Campbell, J., carpenter
 24. McCartney, George, labourer
 26. Roberts, Edward, boiler maker
 28. McCord, Wm., labourer
 30. Phenix, T., railway porter
 32. McCausland, John, plumber
 34. Allen, Saml., labourer
 36. Cosby, Mrs. Catherine
 38. Rea, Thomas, rivetter
 40. Keery, John, labourer
 42. Higgins, James, rivetter
 44. Gamble, John, fireman
 46. Evans, Amelia
 48. Grant, Samuel, boiler maker
 50. Gradaen, Wm., blacksmith (Gribben, Wm., blacksmith in 1907)
 52. Vacant
 54. Mansbridge, John, labourer
 56. Vacant
 58. Creanman, A., rivetter
 60. Doggart, James, joiner
 62. Vacant
 64. McWilliams, Robt., rivetter
 66. McCoy, Wm., cloth finisher
 68. Campbell, Saml., machine man
 70. Deans, Jos., shipwright
 72. Orr, John W., engineer
 74. Fraser, Francis, joiner
 76. Riddell, Mrs. Mary
 78. McFadden, Wm., fitter
 80. Chambers, W. J., iron turner
 82. Parker, Wm., carter
 84. Kerr, A., shipwright

Townhall Street
Victoria Street to Oxford Street

       TOWN HALL - Side entrance, School Attendance Committee - D. J. Phoenix, secretary
       POLICE COURTS - Side entrance
       DETECTIVE OFFICE
                             __________

2, 4. Marshall, Wm., & Co., wholesale grocers & general merchants
   6. Wilson, D., & Co. Ltd., cotton and jute bag manufacturers
   8. Shaw & Jamison, wholesale chemists, druggists & general merchants. Telephone No. 67. Telegraphic Address, "Druggist"
   8. Shaw, Thos., J.P., office
..........Musgrave Street intersects
 10. Shaw, Pollock, & Co. Ltd., Flour Importers Stores, Townhall Street & Dufferin Road; offices, Imperial Buildings, 72 High Street
 12. Martin, Wm., carrier
 14. McManus, C., stabling and yard

Townsend Place

a few small houses

Townsend Street
Divis Street to Peter's Hill

   1. Side door
   3. McIlroy, Thomas, labourer
   5. Johnston, John, labourer
   7. Garvey, J., & Son, shoeing forge
   9. Coyne, R., rent agent
 11. Burns, Daniel, coal merchant
 13. McKeown, Owen, labourer
 15. Doyle, J., cork manufacturer
 17. McGladrigan, B., clerk
 19. Owens, James, dealer
 21. Kearney, John, labourer
 23. Gibson, Joseph, gas fitter
 25. McNeice, James, labourer
 27. McGarry, H., labourer
..........Millview Place intersects
 29. Gibson, Hugh, labourer
 31. Clyde, Margaret
 33. Leeburn, Saml., labourer
 35. Tully, Stephen, brush manufacturer; res., 9 Marsden Gardens. Tel. No. 364Y
 37. Elliott, Thomas, carter
 39. McClinton, G., car owner
 41. Hedley, Felix, commissionaire
..........Coates Street intersects
 43. Hunter Bros., publicans
 45. Rodgers, Mrs., grocer
 47. Stewart, Mrs.
 49. McAdam, John, glazier
 51. McCullough, Jas., printer
 53. Townsend St. Dispensary - H. Patterson, caretaker
 55. Leonard, Robt., mechanic
..........Townsend Place intersects
 57. McGuran, Jos., labourer
 59. Smith, Mrs., green grocer
59a. Elliott, L., tailor
 61. Heaney, Mrs.
 63. Shields, Lawrence, basket maker
 65. Beggs, Hugh, french polisher
 67. Johnston, J., cabinet making establishment. Tel. Nos. 2052 & 2053
 69. Sloan, Thos., flax dresser
 71. Griffen, Jane
 73. Lowther, Patrick, baker
..........Melbourne Street intersects
 81. Taylor, V. C., iron founder
 83. Atlas Foundry
85 to 93. Melville & Co. Ltd., Funeral and Posting Establishment - Jas. McClure, Manager. Tel. No. 362
 95. Belfast Maternity Hospital - Matron, Miss Kelly
       Peel, John, boot maker
..........Mary's Market intersects
                             __________

2 to 6. Burns, F. & D., publicans
..........Currell's Court intersects
   8. Montgomery, John, iron moulder
 10. Murphy, Mary
 12. McKenna, J., boot maker
 14. Hughes, Miss
 16. McMahon, Patk., fireman
..........Campbell's Row intersects
 18. Magee, Wm., labourer
 20. Arthurs, Charles, dealer
 22. Leonard, Andy., iron turner
 24. Gaw, geo., cabinet maker
 26. Nesbitt Bros. Ltd., engineers & flayer makers. tel. No. 719
 28. Nesbitts, brass founders
 30. Cullen, Allen, & Co., stabling yard - Samuel Todd, caretaker
       Townsend National School - Thos. J. Hildidge, B.A., principal
       Townsend Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. J. R. Prenter, M.A.; res., 1 Clonsilla, Antrim Road
 32. Wilson, J., church officer, Townsend Street Church
..........Cargill Street intersects
 34. Haveron, D., hair dresser
 36. Hewitt, Wm., blacksmith
 38. Campbell, J., blacksmith
40, 42. Gracey Bros., wholesale butter & egg merchants
 44. Nelson, James, publican
..........Marshall Place intersects
44a. Blair, J., brass founder
 46. McDonald, Saml., grocer
48, 50. Maguire, Patk., publican
..........Dayton Street intersects
 52. Moore, Alice H.
 54. Young, Mrs.
 56. Fitchie, John, compositor
 58. Finlay, T., boot maker
 60. Gillespie, Isabel, dress maker
 62. Lapping, John, compositor
 64. Spence, Annie
 66. McKenna, Wm., newspaper machinist
 68. Cosgrove, Ann
 70. Reynolds, Jas., bookkeeper
 72. Gibson, J., silver plater
 74. Shaw, Jos., soap chandler

Townsend Street Upper
Peter's Hill to Old Lodge Road

1, 3. Hanna, John, publican (side door)
   5. Hull, Mrs.
   7. Crawford, John, baker
   9. Hirker, Mary (Kirker)
 11. Bell, Joshua, rivetter
 13. Dinsmore, Saml., watch maker
 15. Kennedy, J., linen lapper
 17. Lewis, Mary
 19. McKeown, Samuel, engine driver
 21. Thompson, Samuel, clerk
 23. Morrison, David, bookkeeper
 25. McCleland, Saml., painter
 27. Ruddell, James, upholsterer
 29. Campbell, Martha
 31. Harper, Wm., van driver
 33. Baird, John, labourer
 35. Parker, Thos., marble mason
 37. Wilson, James, clerk
 39. Vacant
 41. Coyle, Marks, tailor
 43. Vacant
 45. Hill, Miss
 47. Johnston, John, waiter
 49. Compton, Mary
 51. Breakey, Francis, carpenter
 53. Bodel, Robert, fitter
 55. Cotter, R., watch maker, etc.
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. McIlroy, W., painter, decorator & sign writer
   6. Molyneux, Mrs.
   8. Thompson, Mrs. Eliza
 10. McIlroy, W., painter
 12. Sheridan, G., wheelwright
 14. Napier, Wm., blacksmith
 16. Oldham, E. H., compositor
 18. Glover, David
 20. Hutchinson, Thos., clerk
 22. Knight, R., linen lapper
 24. Couch, Rebecca
 26. Morgan, Andrew, baker
 28. Vacant
 30. White, Wm., boiler maker
 32. Dickson, Mary
 34. Parker, Jos., engine fitter
 36. Watson, Mrs.
 38. McDermott, David, painter
 40. Armstrong, J., brick layer
 42. Rollins, H. J., draper
 44. McClean, R., provision merchant
 46. Cammack, Saml., carpenter
 48. Hamilton, J., painter
 50. Jones, David, moulder
 52. Reavey, Elizabeth
 54. Purvis, Edw., plasterer
 56. Press, Miss, dress maker
 58. French, W. H., draper

Trafalgar Court
off Trafalgar Street

two small houses

Trafalgar Street
York Street to Corporation Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Stewart, M.
   7. Nelson, Thos., labourer
   9. Murphy, James, labourer
11, 13. Cunningham, C., publican
..........Little York Street intersects
 15. Begley, J., clerk
 17. Craig, Sarah
 19. Telford, Mrs. C.
 21. Vacant
 23. Calder, John, rigger
 25. Tosh, Hugh, sail maker
 27. Stewart, Thos., labourer
 29. Lytle, James, seaman
 31. Johnston, Jas., carter
 33. McKenney, W. J., grain & flour merchant. Tel. address, "Wheat" Tel. No. 2571
 35. Toal, R., carter
 37. McAllister, Mrs. B.
 39. Spence, Wm., labourer
 41. Young, Susan
..........Nelson Street intersects
 43. Woodside, Alex., sailor
       Vacant ground
49 to 59. Burns, C., & Co., corn & cake millers, and grain importers
61, 63. Mullan, Agnes, dealer
 65. Johnston, Robt., labourer
 67. Spence, D., labourer
 69. Milne, Thos., flax, hemp, jute, yarn & tow waste stores
                              __________

2, 4. Side door
 4.  McConnell, Mrs.
   6. McCaughey, James & Co., flour, bran, and linseed cake millers & merchants
..........York Street Little intersects
 8a. Robb, Mrs. Mary
 8b. Calder, Mrs. Sarah
 8c. Jaminson, Wm., labourer
 8d. Leathem, John, sail maker
 8e. Gillespie, Sarah
 10. Vacant
 12. Knox, R. J., fitter
 14. Gilland, E., driller
 16. Vacant
 18. Calder, John, driller
 20. Donaghy, M.
 22. McMullan, Wm., labourer
..........Trafalgar Court intersects
 24. Hyde, Wm., labourer
 26. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 28. Side door
 30. Boyd, A., joiner
 32. McCluskey, James, labourer
 34. McCullough, Mrs.
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Freeburn, Geo., leather cutter
42, 44. Vacant
44, 46. Burns, C. & Co., corn and cake stores
 48. Keenan, P., labourer
 50. Freeman, Saml., labourer
 52. Tomlinson, Wm., fireman
 54. Shields, Ed., cattle drover

Trainfield Street
New Lodge Road to Spamount Street

   1. Macklin, Hugh, spirit grocer
   3. Lloyd, M. T., blacksmith
   5. Giveen, Susan
   7. Simpson, Hugh, butcher
   9. Christian, Jas., saddler
 11. Moreland, Ernest, labourer
 13. McCauley, Dan., carpenter and joiner
 15. Rooney, Patrick, R.I.C.
 17. Walsh, Mrs.
 19. McCarthy, John, R.I.C.
 21. Roy, Alex., clerk
 23. Murray, F., flax dresser
                              __________

   2. McMann, Francis, labourer
   4. Cosgrove, Wm., plumber
   6. Lyons, George, slater
   8. Bailey, Annie
 10. Sommerville, James
 12. McElgunn, Rose
 12. McGull, Rose
 14. Kennedy, Daniel, labourer
 16. Downey, Mary
 18. Sweeney, Mary
 20. Quiery, Mrs.
 22. Andrews, J., grain superintendent
 24. Connolly, P., publican

Tralee Street
Cawnpore Street to Waterville Street

   1. Ryan, Patrick
   3. Sullivan, Wm., painter
   5. McCreanor, Patrick
   7. McNally, Patrick, labourer
   9. Sheridan, Joseph, hackler
 11. Devlin, Thos., bundler
 13. Leslie, Patk., labourer
 15. Richards, James, machinist
 17. McKenna, Thos., bundler
 19. McGookin, Mrs.
 21. Vacant
 23. Pinkerton, Jas., labourer
 25. O'Donnell, J., carpenter
 27. Madden, P., car driver
 29. Boal, Elizabeth
 31. O'Neill, John, labourer
 33. Vacant
 35. McGuiness, Jos., electrician
                             __________

   2. Claney, Thomas, cook
   4. Hamill, Robert, book binder
   6. Trainor, Patk., labourer
   8. Murray, Alice
 10. Magee, A., harness maker
 12. McHugh, Chas., watchmaker
 14. McKenna, J.
 16. O'Neill, H., hair dresser
 18. Dunn, John, fireman
 20. Burns, James, carter
 22. Maguire, John, carter
 24. Vacant
 26. Holly, Lawrence, labourer
 28. Collins, John, labourer

Tramway Street
Lilliput Street to Limestone Road

   1. Johnston, T., labourer
   3. McClean, Nath., yarn bundler
   5. McIlwrath, J., shunter
   7. McCrudden, Geo., carter
9, 11. Morgan, M., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Heydon, George, engineer
   4. Pollock, Marie
   6. Cheney, Henry, soldier
   8. Heathwood, Alex., labourer
 10. Campbell, Miss Mary
 12. Bell, John, joiner

Trelford Street
Grosvenor Road to Cullingtree Street

   1. Cleland, W. W., stables
   3. The Belfast Bleaching and Dyeing Co. Ltd.
   5. Barbour, J., & Co., hemstitchers & linen merchants
   7. Hull, Robert
                               __________

   4. Todd, Robert, engine driver
   6. Wilson, Henry, tenter
   8. Marshall, Isaiah, carter
 10. Vacant
 12. Robinson, James, linen finisher
 14. Cinnamond, J., cloth finisher
 16. Armour, Andrew, tailor
 18. Currie, Joseph, labourer
 20. Cummings, John, labourer
 22. Clelland, Maria
 24. Sykes, Alexander, carter
 26. Stinton, John, coachman
 28. Side entrance to William Woodside & Sons, tailoring establishment

Trench Street
off Short Strand

   1. Smith, Arthur, coachman
   3. Berry, Patrick, labourer
   5. Caulfield, M., labourer
..........Terence Street intersects

Trillick Street
Beersbridge Road to Templemore Street

1 to 7. Vacant
                               __________

   4. Bittle, Robt., labourer
   6. Rainey, William, labourer
   8. Scott, Thomas, labourer
 10. Bradley, Matthew, labourer
 12. Smyth, Daniel, carpenter
 14. Smyth, John, labourer
 16. O'Hanlon, Bernard, labourer
 18. Norris, Henry, dealer
20 to 26. Vacant
 28. Long, Thos., blacksmith
 30. Rea, David, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Hutton, Richard, labourer
 36. Shannon, Wm., labourer
 38. Tumilty, Elizabeth
..........Larch Street intersects
 40. McKinney, James, labourer (McKenna, James, labourer in 1907)
 42. Robinson, John, iron moulder
 44. McIlveen, Wm., labourer
 46. Newell, Thomas, labourer
 48. Thompson, Samuel, labourer
 50. Morrison, Jos., labourer
 52. Wilkinson, David, fitter
 54. Vacant
 56. Wilkinson, Alexander, fitter
 58. Clements, David, seaman
 60. Legge, Alex., traveller
 62. Newberry, John, rivetter
 64. Burton, James, labourer
 66. McCullough, H., watch maker
 68. Vacant
 70. Blain, William, painter
 72. Mulholland, Alex., labourer
 74. Lennon, Bernard, labourer
 76. Vacant
 78. Blain, William, painter
 80. Finlay, Ernest W., labourer
 82. McCormick, John
 84. McConnell, W. J., labourer
 86. Baillie, Thos., tailor
 88. Morris, Samuel, smiths' helper
 90. McKinley, John, labourer
 92. Finlay, Wm., labourer
 94. Vacant
 96. Cramsie, Wm., carter
 98. Vacant
100. Milligan, Samuel, carpenter
102. Pauley, John, carter
104. Adamson, John, labourer
106. Milligan, Robert
108. Young, John, cooper
110. McClure, Miss

Trinity Street
Clifton Street to Unity Street

   1. McAlister, Cecilia, grocer
   3. Hogg, D., foreman
   5. Vacant
   7. Hogg, A. R., photographic and lantern specialist
   9. Kelly, Saml., cork merchant
 11. English, Maria
 13. Hogg, A. R., photographic and lantern specialist Telephone No. 2204
                               __________

   6. Vacant
   8. Eaton, Mrs.
 10. Quinn, John, shoe maker
..........Lower Regent Street intersects
16, 18. Vacant
 20. McFall, Mrs.
 22. Yard
 24. Stewart, H., oil manufacturer
 26. McFeeley, M., watch maker
 28. Connor, Michael, pipe maker
 30. Ramsey, Wm., grocer

Tudor Place
off Crumlin Road

   2. Gilliland, R., spinning master
   4. Morrow, William
   6. Boyd, Hugh
   8. Quan, William
       Prison Gate Mission Laundry - Miss Lilley, superintendent
                              __________

   1. Vacant
   3. Walker, J., carter
   5. Anderson, Robt., wood turner
   7. Hicks, Sarah
   9. Loan, Frank, painter
 11. Haughey, Robert, labourer
 13. McCandless, J., coal merchant
 15. Campbell, R. J., baker
 17. Wardley, Wm., manager
 19. Patterson, Anne
 21. Mitchell, Thomas, draper
 25. Sinclair, Wm., agent
 27. Ingram, Robert, butcher
 29. Dobson, G. H., upholsterer
 31. Lyle, Annie
 33. Graham, Mary
 35. McIntire, Wm., brick layer
 37. Courtney, Eugene
 39. Mount, John, bread clerk

Turin Street
Grosvenor Road to Distillery Street

   1. Todd, Charles, barber
   3. Anderson, Mary
   5. Thompson, Eliza
   7. Alexander, Thos., carter
   9. Reid, James Alex., fitter
 11. Scott, Robert, waiter
 13. Beattie, Gilbert, porter
 15. Warwick, Saml., labourer
 17. Oliver, James, dresser
 19. McClean, William, salesman
 21. Kerr, Samuel John, insurance agent
 23. Wildridge, John, painter
 25. Burns, Mrs. Margaret
 27. Loughran, Patk., postman
 29. Molyneux, Wm., carter
 31. Gould, Matthew, mechanic
 33. McKitterick, Wm., porter
..........Genoa Street intersects
 35. Side door
 37. Creery, Wm., cooper
 39. Keown, C., clerk
 41. McCann, Alex., carrier
 43. Taylor, Robert, fitter
 45. Vacant
 47. Browne, William
 53. O'Reilly, James, spirit grocer
..........Pisa Street intersects
 55. Side door
 57. Willox, F., blacksmith
 59. Howatt, John, boiler maker
 61. Power, John, asylum attendant
 63. McClelland, Joseph, clerk
 65. Vacant
 67. McCullough, Robt., painter
 69. Vacant
 71. Davis, A., porter
                             __________

2, 4. English, Marion, West End Laundry
   6. Gamble, R., paper cutter
   8. Alcock, R., brick layer
 10. McKinney, Hugh, carter
 12. Dickson, Wm. G., labourer
 14. Thompson, W. J., labourer
 16. Lawton, Henry, seaman
 18. Bentley, Samuel, labourer
 20. McGardle, Robt., checker
 22. Campbell, Mrs.
 24. Maybury, William H.
 26. Collins, Catherine
 28. McClarnon, John, butcher
 30. Kelly, John
 32. Wright, James, blacksmith
 34. Vacant
 36. Brown, John, caretaker
 38. Vacant
..........Genoa Street intersects
 40. Molloy, John, clerk
 42. Murdock, J., labourer
 44. Wright, John, joiner
 46. Moore, David, dyer
 48. Smiley, Robert, carter
 50. McKee, D., carter
 52. Gateway
 54. Ross, David, labourer
 56. Gillespie, John, van man
 58. Porter, Edward, labourer
 60. Wilson, Elizabeth
 62. Morgan, Bernard, flax dresser
 64. Davis, Henry, carter
 66. Caldwell, Mary
 68. Mills, Martha
 70. Dillion, Francis, carpenter
 72. Smyth, Thomas, cutter
 74. Creagmile, Jas., labourer
 76. Armour, Geo., carter
 78. Fulton, David, carter
 80. Stevenson, John, labourer
 82. Boomer, Wm., clerk
 84. Little, James, pensioner
 86. Campbell, Joseph
 88. Addley, John Geo., labourer
 90. McCartin, Eliza Jane
 92. Reid, Robert, pensioner
94, 96. Vacant
 98. Holland, J. G., traveller
100. Vacant
102. Kildea, Chas., dairyman
104. Kildea, Charles, dairy keeper
104. Kildea, Charles, grocer
106. McBurney, Maggie
108. Dodds, Wm., labourer
110. Vacant
112. Winters, James, linen lapper
114. Gibson, Jas., painter
116. Murphy, Elizabeth
118. Livingstone, James, labourer
120. Cathcart, Kathleen

Turnley Street
East Bridge Street to Lagan Street

   5. Lawrie, David, Fire Brick, Sanitary, Pipe, Tile and Cement Yard
   7. Belfast Corporation - Oil Tanks
                              __________

   6. Pentland, Wm., horse dealer, back entrance
   4. Gordon, Wm., publican
..........Annette Street intersects
   4. Gordon, Wm., publican
..........East Street intersects
       Vacant
       Lowry, T., coach builder

Twickenham Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. McMurray, Jos., grocers' assistant
   3. Moles, James Francis, solicitor
   5. Aronstam, Samuel, Hebrew teacher
   7. Livingstone, R. H., joiner
   9. Murphy, Miss
 11. Brown, Robt. H., mechanic
 13. Mowbray, Miss Helen
 15. Kennedy, Ellen
 17. Bradin, Mrs. John
 19. Vacant
 21. McCobrie, Robt., miller
 23. Manson, Robt., druggist
 25. Barber, Thomas
 27. Jaffe, Celia
 29. Rimmer, Wm., compositor
 31. Robinson, A., brass finisher
 33. Johnston, James, painter
 35. Lismore, Edw., labourer
 37. McArdle, Jane
 39. Simmonds, John
 41. Brown, Wm,. pensioner
 43. Vacant
 45. Glover, Isaac, draper
 47. Wilson, David, grocer
                              __________

   2. Coldberg, Phil., tailor
   4. Mearns, Henry, engineer
   6. Tilson, W. H., R.I.C. (Pitson, W. H., R.I.C. in 1907)
   8. Shields, Mary
 10. Scott, M.
 12. O'Neill, Wm. J., clerk
 14. Corry, Thomas, carter
 16. McQuitty, Mrs.
 18. Moore, S., despatch clerk
 20. Bennett, John, printer
 22. Fox, Herdman, traveller
 24. Vacant
 26. Clarke, Hannah
 28. Tully, M., rent agent
 30. Collins, T., barrack warden
 32. McCreedy, John, saddler
 34. Callan, Wm. Geo., builder
 36. Crymble, John, baker
 38. Brown, Mrs. Martha
 40. Bell, Mrs.
 42. Armstrong, W. G., rent agent
 44. Nicholson, Margt. Jane
 46. Smylie, Jas., coachman
 48. Turner, Hugh, horse shoer
 50. Smylie, Thos., joiner

Tyne Street
Percy Street to Morpeth Street

   1. McClure, J., bread server
   3. Arnold, John, labourer
   5. McCartney, William, labourer
   7. King, Joseph, labourer
   9. Moore, James, butcher
 11. Kyle, E., grocer
 13. McVeigh, Thos. A., labourer
..........Carlow Street intersects
 15. McClune, Elizabeth
 17. Henry, G., labourer
 19. Allen, Minnie
 21. Shane, Jas., labourer
 23. Girvan, James, labourer
 25. Thompson, George, labourer
 27. Davison, Andrew, labourer (Davis, Andrew in 1907)
 29. Spence, John, sawyer
 31. Thompson, J., car driver
 33. McCartney, Wm., fitter
 35. Hutchinson, Samuel, red leader
 37. Shaw, Samuel, labourer
 39. Mateer, Calar
 41. Kyle, John, labourer
 43. Thompson, David, caulker
                            __________

   2. Nesbitt, D., carter
   4. Keilty, James, joiner
   6. Templeton, Mrs.
8, 10. Vacant
 12. Allen, James, labourer
 14. Smiley, Jane
..........Carlow Street intersects
 16. Ferris, Alexander, labourer
 18. McGregor, W. J., labourer
 20. Hamilton, Hugh H., butcher
 22. Patterson, William, labourer
 24. Gray, Sarah
 26. Graham, Robert, bread server
 28. Garvey, Annie, weaver
 30. Steenson, J., file grinder
 32. McCully, Kathleen
 34. Scott, Edw., labourer
 36. Peddie, James, druggists' assistant
 38. Douglas, Matilda

Tyrone Street
Stanhope Street to Hanover Street

   1. Side door
   3. Long, Miss
   5. Gribben, Thos., bottler
   7. Bullock, L., meter inspector
   9. Collins, Kate
 11. McKenna, Joseph, cellar man
 13. McKay, John, traveller
 15. Kavanagh, Edward
 17. Cartlidge, Alfred, soldier
 19. McFall, Geo., sample maker
 21. Johnston, Wm., carpenter
 23. Greer, James, carter
 25. Hannen, Mrs.
 27. Mrosfkie, Wm., joiner (huh?)
 29. Macauley, Wm., scavenger
 31. Watters, Robert, labourer
 33. Robb, Mrs.
 35. Leeman, J., green grocer
 37. Beattie, Wm., plumber
 39. Kearns, Joseph, platers' helper
 41. Vacant
 43. Lytton, Mary
 45. White, Benj., labourer
 47. Edmonds, Mrs.
 49. McCallan, Andw., painter
 51. Belton, T., musician
 53. Heney, Jos., clerk
 55. Tierney, Miss
 57. Trainor, Patk., cabinet maker
 59. O'Neill, John, slater
 61. Carlin, Lizzie
 63. Compton, W. J., smith
 65. Side door
                             __________

   4. Heaney, Fras. J., motorman
   6. Burns, F., pork cutter
   8. Brooks, Albert
 10. Aldons, Thomas, porter
 12. Robinson, Bridget
 14. Rush, Sarah Ann
 16. Branagh, James
 18. Quartz, Dan., seaman
 20. McTague, Thomas, carter
 22. Keith, William
 24. Galway, James, labourer
 26. Forrest, John, carter
 28. McCartney, J., carpenter
 30. Hanna, Matthew, rivetter
 32. Peel, Peter, painter
 34. McCartney, John, driller
 36. Duffy, Felix, tailor
 38. Mallon, Mrs.
 40. Connell, Mary
 42. Mallon, Lizzie
 44. Perry, John, car driver
 46. McAleenan, James, joiner
 48. Gallagher, Hugh, french polisher
 50. Gregan, Helena
 52. Stewart, Emma
 54. Gibson, Edward, labourer
 56. Smith, John, grocer
 58. Mallon, Mrs. Mary Jane
 60. McCarthy, Patrick Joseph, labourer
 62. Banks, Francis, shoe maker

U

Ulster Street
Victoria Street to Customhouse Square

                   Scottish Amicable Buildings
   2. Hurley, Fred., commission agent
       Holdsworth, Robt., supt., Refuge Assurance Company Limited
       Feeney, James, tea agent
       Maguinness, J., tea agent
   2. Ulster Hibernian Club
   "   McGarry, John, agent
   "   Harper, Hans, tea agent
   4. Kosmack, M. & Co., grain and flour importers, Agent - A. A. Stewart
   "   Maxton, J., consulting engineer & naval architect

Ulsterdale Street
off Bloomfield Avenue

   1. Ross, Alex.
   3. Teuton, J., spinning master
   5. Gaw, Robert, joiner
   7. White, James, insurance agent
   9. Jackson, Mary
 11. Ferguson, Wm., labourer
 13. Briggs, Henry, brick layer
 15. Graham, Letitia
 17. Adams, Ben.
 19. Kavanagh, M., pensioner (Cavanagh in 1907)
 21. Vacant
 23. Coulter, Samuel
 25. Atkinson, Thomas, driller
 27. Rodgers, R., tailor
                             __________

   2. Thompson, Alex., fitter
   4. Shiels, Samuel
   6. Lappin, Mary
   8. Posnett, Geo., plater
 10. Stuart, Robert J., baker
 12. Martin, John, brass finisher
 14. Edwards, Jas., carpenter
 16. Burnett, Richard, bundler
 18. Kerr, Shafto, boiler maker
 20. Paisley, Wm.
 22. Johnston, Thomas, fitter

Ulsterville Avenue
off Lisburn Road

   3. Vacant
   5. Brindley, J. T., commission agent
   7. Wylie, Jas., house agent
   9. Drysdale, Jas., minister of Catholic Apostolic Church, Cromwell Road
 11. Tinsley, Mrs.
 13. Gilliland, John
 15. Sinton, Isabella
 17. Mackeown, Miss.
 17. Mackeown, Saml., solicitor, of 51 Royal Avenue
 19. Vacant
 21. Merrick, A. S.
 23. Shaw, W. J., commission agent
 25. Bell, Archibald
 27. Wharton, Mrs.
 29. Geoghegan, Lena
 31. McIlrath, Rev. J. M., minister of Donegall Road Presbyterian Church
 33. Wilson, John, builder
 35. Dawson, Robt. W., builder
       Vacant ground
 43. Boyd, Mrs. Ellen
 45. Vacant
 47. Dowling, Wm., plumber
 61. Vacant
 63. Fitzgerald, S., agent
 65. Morton, W., auctioneer
 67. McCurry, James J.
 69. Keith, Jas., N.S. inspector
                              __________

                                 Belgravia
   2. Haslett, Mrs. John
   4. Johnson, A., stock broker
   6. Jevers, Anthony
   8. Allen, Annie E.
 10. McGowan, Mrs. Jackson
 12. Lynas, Mrs.
       Vacant ground
..........Ulsterville Place intersects
 40. Vacant
 42. Woods, Alexander
 44. Robb, Harford M.
 46. Blackstock, William, tea business. Business address, 69 Ann Street
 48. Quigley, Miss
 50. Pim, E. W., tea & wine merchant
 52. Irwin, Thomas
 54. Finlay, R. H. F., soap & candle manufacturer
 56. Stafford, Benjamin, builder

Ulsterville Gardens
off Ulsterville Avenue

   1. Clements, Mrs.
   3. Walters, Edw., postal clerk
   5. Morgan, Richd., draper
   7. Clements, Saml., traveller
   9. Barr, Mrs.
 11. Wilson, Eliza Jane
 13. Carling, Francis, dental mechanic
 15. Turkington, William Jas., goods checker
 17. Vivash, Emily
 19. Norris, Miss
 21. Dorward, David, engraver
 23. Comb, Fredk., draftsman
 25. Sheals, Minnie
 27. Robinson, R., cabinet maker
 29. Kelly, Hugh, traveller
 31. Beck, Mrs.
 33. Milne, John, manager for Messrs. Langtry, boot makers
 35. Simpson, James, iron and steel agent
 37. Jordan, W. H., traveller
 39. Coulson, M. G.
 41. Wilcox, Mrs.
 43. Ward, John, book binder
 45. Hayes, Mrs. Lizzie
 47. McIlroy, James, pensioner
 49. Beattie, Wm., tenter
 51. McKee, Robert, tailor
 53. Mawhinney, John, postal clerk
 55. Robinson, Wm., R.I.C.
 57. Mawhinney, Neill, traveller
 59. Smyth, Wm. Alfred, warehouseman
 61. Lynagh, Michael, R.I.C.
 63. Audley, Thos., constable R.I.C.
 65. Anderson, R., painter
 67. Reid, Robert, clerk
 69. Fitzgerald, J. F., draper's assistant
 71. Dornan, W., tram conductor
 73. Garrett, Richard, pawn broker
 75. Ireland, Robert, tailor
 77. Magill, Wm., van man
 79. Stelford, Wm., mechanic
 81. Seaver, Thomas, porter G.P.O.
 83. Pedlow, John, warehouseman
 85. Hewitson, Geo. B., pianoforte maker
 87. Thompson, Miss
 89. Wylie, Mrs. Mary
 91. McCormick, C. P., warehouseman
 93. McGonigal, C. W., warehouseman
 95. Kelly, Mrs. Lizzie
 97. Standfield, Joseph, audit clerk
 99. Hodge, Wm., warehouseman
101. Adams, Mrs.
                              __________

   2. Swann, Robt. D., clerk
   4. Morrison, Samuel, factory manager
   6. Hill, W. V., carpenter
   8. Roddie, A. G., master in Methodist College
 10. Fleming, Chas., traveller
 12. Reid, Wm. W., traveller
 14. Beresford, Mrs.

Ulsterville Place
off Ulsterville Avenue

   1. Brown, James
   3. Bamford, Saml., tailors' cutter
   5. Carruthers, David, plumber
   7. Chiplin, William, National Telephone Company (Chaplin in 1907)
   9. Vacant
 11. Harbinson, Robt., traveller

Ulverston Street
off Matchett Street

   3. McConnell, Wm., driller
   5. Thompson, Mary
   7. Corbett, Wm., rougher
   9. Hutchinson, Alex., blacksmith
 11. Brown, D., musician
 13. Woodley, William, boiler maker
 15. Nesbitt, Lizzie
 17. Vacant
 19. Houston, Andw., labourer
 21. Wilson, James, joiner
 23. Allen, David, carter
 25. Henderson, Margaret
 27. Moore, Saml., stone cutter
 29. Pillow, John, labourer
 31. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Reynolds, James, labourer
   4. Hood, Wm., labourer
   6. Allen, James, labourer
   8. Steele, Mary Ellen
 10. Connell, Alex., shipwright
 12. Morrison, Isaac, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Taylor, Richard, waiter
 18. Harrison, Mrs. Elizabeth
 20. McCarroll, J., labourer
 22. Martin, Elizabeth
 24. McKnight, Solomon, labourer
 26. McCandless, Hugh, tailor
 28. Simpson, Robert, fitter
 30. Finn, William, joiner
 32. McDowell, Henry, blacksmith
 34. Swan, Andrew, labourer

Union Place
Lancaster Street to Little George's Street

a number of small houses

Union Street
Donegall Street to North Street

   1. Side door
   3. Vacant
   5. Watson, W. J., plumber
   7. McNally, Isabella, dinning rooms
   9. Vacant
 11. Morton, T. D., cutler
 13. Doran, Sarah, restaurant
 15. Revie. G., saw maker
 17. Ferguson, J. B., & Co., motor engineers
..........Little Donegall Street intersects
 19. King, Fredk., & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of Edwards' Dessicated soup and preserved potato
       Vacant ground
..........Library Street intersects
       Kennedy & Morrison, mill & railway furnishers, oil and boxwood merchants
..........Kent Street intersects
 65. Byrne, A. & D., publicans
67, 69. Barry, L., lodgings
 71. Ferris, S., refreshment rooms
73 to 77. Vacant
 79. Kerr, Edw., labourer
81, 83. Rogers, E. & P., pawn brokers (side door)
                              __________

                       First and Second Floors
   2. Baird, W. & G., Gelatining Works
                               Third Floor
   "   Union Manufacturing Co.
   4. McBlain, J., leather merchant
   6. Glass, William James, tea merchant
8, 10. Vacant
12, 14. Hueston, Watterson, & Co. Ltd., boot & shoe factors
..........Little Donegall Street intersects
       Watson, Robert, & Co., wire spring mattress works
..........Library Street intersects
 70. Wiley, F. J., general merchant
..........Kent Street intersects
74 to 80. Smith, W., & Co., provision merchants
82 to 88. Vacant
 90. Potts & Houston Ltd., iron, steel & hardware merchants stores
92, 94. Vacant

Uniondale Street
Bloomfield Avenue to Ravenscroft Avenue

       Vacant ground
   7. McKay, Wm., confectioner
   9. Skillen, W. J., smiths' helper
 11. Boyd, John, joiner
 13. Boyd, Lewis, beamer
 15. Blackwood, J., joiner
 17. Hastings, Wm., manager
 19. Kerr, James, labourer
 21. McLaughlin, Neil
 23. McKelvey, J., mechanic
 25. McLaughlin, Jas., labourer
       Ravenscroft National School
                             __________

   2. Shaw, James, tailor
   4. Atkinson, Jos., carpenter
   6. Houston, David, boiler maker
   8. Hay, Mary
 10. Gordon, Wm., sailor
 12. Pitt, John, shoe maker
 14. Connor, Geo., sawyer
 16. Higgins, Patrick, joiner
 18. Beattie, Robt., tailor
 20. Gallagher, John, driller
 22. Wilson, Wm., preparing master
 24. Whitla, Hugh, mechanic
 26. Nelson, Maggie, grocer

Unity Street
Upper Library Street to Hanover Street

   1. Hennessy, Jos., fireman
   3. Cunningham, Jas., tailor
   5. Simpson, Jas., blacksmith
   7. Halliday, Mrs.
   9. McCartney, Mrs.
 11. Devlin, Peter, carter
 13. Orr, John, seaman
 21. Spence, James, sexton of Trinity Church
 23. Munroe, Ellen
 25. Pinkey, Thomas, plumber
..........Trinity Street intersects
 27. McAfee, Neill, tailor
 29. Money, Leonard
 31. Jones
..........Concord Street intersects
 33. Teirney, Patk., plasterer (Tierney)
 35. McAuley, Alex., tailor
       Domestic Mission Church - Rev. Eustace Thompson, 20 Orient Gardens, Cliftonville Road
..........Stanhope Street intersects
 37. Wylie, Chas., labourer
 39. Davey, W. T., porter
 41. McCorry, John, baker
 43. Kelly, Hannah
 45. Kane, John, dealer
 47. McLoughlin, Mrs.
 49. Huddleston, Patrick, car man
 51. Short, Geo., naval pensioner
 53. Brown, Saml., seaman
 55. Warner, James, soldier
 57. McKeown, Mary
 59. O'Neill, John, porter
 61. Muldoon, Wm., crane driver
 63. Feeran, Catherine
 65. Teirney, James (Tierney)
 67. Cromie, Maggie
 69. Duffy, John, soldier
 71. Feran, John, motor man
 73. Fitzpatrick, John, hair dresser
 75. Maginnis, Hugh
 77. Vacant
 79. Legge, Wm., tailor
 81. Feran, Frank, porter
 83. Savage, Elizabeth
 85. Splain, Wm., labourer
 87. O'Hare, John, labourer
 89. Howey, Mrs.
 91. Magill, Arthur, pork cutter
 93. McNally, Peter, tailor
 95. Gibson, John, labourer
 97. Haregrove, Robt., soldier
                               __________

   2. Mullen, F. H., porter
   4. Fitzpatrick, J., car driver
   6. Connolly, James, printer
   8. Fitzpatrick, M., carrier
 10. McCann, John, cabinet maker
 12. Vacant
 14. Tohill, John, boiler maker
 16. O'Connor, J., publican
 18. Smith, Jos., file cutter
       Trinity Church - Rev. J. F. McNeice, rector ; res., 38 Cliftonville Avenue
       Trinity Church Senior National School - Principal, R. J. Moore
       Trinity Church Infant National School - Principal, Miss Wilson
 22. Dean, H., plasterer
 24. McCune, Sarah
 26. Morton, Saml., fitter
 28. Gilmore, James
 30. Kinsella, John
 32. Convery, Charles
 34. Wolfson, Alex., tailor
 36. Mullan, Jos., compositor
..........Stanhope Street intersects
38, 40. Vint, Wm., & Sons, preserve manufacturers
 42. McCarthy, Margaret
 44. Caves, J., carpenter
 46. McAuley, Margaret
..........Antrim Street intersects
 48. Maxwell, John
 50. Knox, Cornelius, shoe maker
 52. Millar, John, packer
 54. Stevenson, Richd., labourer
 56. Gray, Jas., wood turner
 58. Vacant
 60. Mooney, Frank, baker
 62. Liddy, Catherine
 64. Englander, B., traveller
 66. Kelly, Patk. H., sugar boiler
 68. McAuley, C., checker
 70. Vacant
 72. McKeith, James, painter
 74. Vacant

University Avenue
Botanic Avenue to Ormeau Road

..........College Park East intersects
       Students' Chambers - T. M. Johnstone, secretary; Miss N. Moon, matron
   3. Marfurt, E., designer
   5. Thompson, John
   7. Nesbitt, Mrs.
   9. Millar, Maud
 11. Agnew, Saml., coal merchant
 13. Burke, Robert A., bookkeeper
 15. Weir, Mrs. M.
 17. McAughey, A., manager
 19. Macrory, Jas. B., secretary
 21. Eccles, Tilda
 23. Tumath, Chris., manager Ewing Ltd.
 25. Good, Henrietta
       Vacant ground
                                Killane
       Austin, Martha A.
65, 67. Davidson, M., grocer
 69. McWilliams, R., fancy box maker
 71. Thompson, Elizabeth
 73. Wilson, Jas., warehouseman
 75. Erickson, Mrs., dress maker
 77. Robinson, James, builder
..........Caledonia Street intersects
 79. Searson, John, engineer
 81. Maguire, Miss
 83. Rea, Nathaniel, salesman
 85. Gillespie, Mrs. Elizabeth
 87. Bell, R., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
 89. Patterson, A., joiner
 91. Murphy, John, seedsman
 93. Miller, Horace, traveller
 95. Williams, Elizabeth
 97. McCracken, John, linen business
 99. Paton, Helen
101. Salt, Joseph, commercial traveller
103. Mitchell, J., shopman
105. Tierney, J., commission agent
107. McIlwrath, Agnes
109. Gardiner, Robert, iron monger
111. McIlroy, David, builder
113. Brown, J., chemist & druggist
115. Dudgeon, Mrs.
117. Orr, Robert, clerk
119. Kelly, Patk., telegraphist
121. McIlroy, Margaret
123. Walker, William, clerk
125. Foster, Robert A., warehouseman
127. Megaw, Jos., commercial traveller
129. Marmion, Chas., engineer
131. Bell, Isaac
133. McDermott, Jas., cashier
135. Auguste, Auzas
137. Hardy, Margaret
139. Dinsmore, R., R.I.C.
141. Walshe, Annie
143. Vacant
        Side entrance to H. & J. Martin's Ltd., yard
                               __________

       Vacant ground
 26. Jeffrey, John, saddler
 28. Campbell, Alfred George, hardware business
 30. Jordan, Mrs. Jane
 32. Hamilton, Robert, builder
                               Montrose
 34. Summer, John, art master (Sumner in 1907)
 36. Forsythe, John, furniture dealer
 38. Lightbody, Wm., clerk
 40. Jones, Richard, sand merchant
 42. Forbes, Jas., bookkeeper
                                 Tavira
 44. Mackey, Mrs.
 46. Stevenson, J., tea merchant
 48. Hill, John G., engraver
 50. Twaddell, Wm., draper
 52. Adams, T., commission agent
 54. Bleakley, Thos. W., builder
 56. Doherty, Mrs.
 58. Burland, Saml., teacher
   "   McCamley, William
 60. Montgomery, G., engineer
 62. Green, Wm., pattern maker
 64. Morrison, J., col. C.D. Rly.
 66. Conn, Lizzie
 68. Minford, Dr. William
 70. Mullen, Frances Louisa
 72. Vacant
 74. Elliott, Robert
76a. Ball, Hugh, traveller
 76. Kirkpatrick, Mrs.
 78. Finlay, Jas., carpenter
 80. Vacant
 82. Gracey, Edmund, clerk
 84. Vacant
 86. Ireland, John, carpenter
 88. Vacant
98, 100. McIlroy, Isaac, grocer
..........Dudley Street intersects
142. McCluney, W., gas stoker
144. Menelly, Jas., seaman
146. Scott, W. J., printer
148. Ball, Saml., carrier
150. Musgrave, Jane
152. Hayes, Robert, linen lapper
154. Mottram, Frank, joiner
156. Boyd, David, linen business
158. Murray, W., customs
160. Hart, Wm., traveller
162. Wilson, Richd., cashier
164. Vacant
166. Haddock, Jane E.
168. Chippendale, Robt., foreman
170. Beattie, John, bread server
172 to 176. Culley, R. P., & Co. Ltd., wholesale bottlers

University Road
Dublin Road to Malone Road

                             [right hand side]
       Moravian Church - Rev. Ernest Wolder, B.A.; res., Avoca, Lisburn Road; caretaker, Mrs. Lillie, 36 Matilda Street
   1. O'Donohue, John B.
                          Fountainville House
3, 5. Johnson, Richard, horse dealer
                         Fountainville Terrace
   7. Mitchell, Mrs.
   9. Halliday, Mrs.
 11. Ferguson, W. S., piano tuner
                        Fountainville Cottage
       Herdman, James
..........Fountainville Avenue intersects
       University Road Methodist Church - Rev. W. H. Smyth; res., 33 College Gardens
                          Crescent Terrace
 23. Wills, Mrs. Lizzie
 25. The Wheatfield Dairy Depot - R. Lamb, proprietor
 27. Megahy, J., baker, etc.
 29. Rath, John, spirit grocer
 31. Grattan & Co. Ltd. (branch) apothecaries, chemists & aerated water manufacturers - Wm. Macartney, manager
..........Claremont Street intersects
                          Prospect Terrace
 33. O'Brien, Brian, M.D.
35, 37. Nightingale Nursing Home - Matron, Miss Ormerod
 39. Hicks, G. A., M.D.
 41. Ireland, Miss Sarah
 43. Vacant
 45. Dorman, Robert, dairyman
 47. Foreman, Mrs. M. E. H.
49, 51. Vacant
..........Camden Street intersects
 53. Johnston, Matt., posting master
 55. McIlwaine, J. E., M.D.
                             Botanic View
 57. Hanna, Henry, M.B.
 59. Wales, Ernest, M.D.
 61. Henry, Mrs.
 63. Smyth, Malcolm B., M.B.
 65. Pim, Herbert, inspector
 67. Black, D. A.
 69. Cunningham, H. H. B., eye, ear & throat specialist
       Armstrong, Wm., caretaker
..........Fitzwilliam Street intersects
                        Fitzwilliam Place
 71. Wheeler, F., mineral water manufacturer
 73. Kamcke, J. T., handkerchief manufacturer
 75. Mitchell, Alexander
                            Queen's Elms
 77. MacLaine, Alex., J.P.
 79. Gaffikin, Mrs. Mary
   "   Gaffikin, Dr. Prudence
 81. Lindsay, James A., M.D., F.R.C.P. (Lond.), professor of medicine Queen's College
 83. Rea, T. J., dentist
 85. Allen, Robert, M.B., F.R.C.S.I.
 87. Carr, Miss
 89. Wilkinson, Sir Hiram
  "    Wilkinson, Rev. T. G.
..........Elmwood Avenue intersects
       Elmwood Presbyterian Church
       Elmwood Manse - Rev. David Purves, D.D.
                        University Terrace
   3. Rigby & Milner
   4. Cosby, Miss S.
   5. Vacant
   6. Festu, Madam, young ladies' English and French school
 91. Rigby & Milner, confectioners & bakery
 93. Botanic Gardens Postal & Telegraph Office - Miss Jane Anderson, sub-postmistress
  "    Anderson, Miss Jane, stationer & newsagent
  "    Anderson, James
 95. Graham, The Misses
       Methodist College - Rev. Wm. Nicholas, M.A., D.D., president and theological professor; Rev. J. C. Robertson, B.D., president's assistant; Henry S. McIntosh, M.A., headmaster, H. C. McMahon, registrar
                             Alberta Terrace
103. Vacant
105. Maguire, George, wine & spirit merchant
..........Wellesley Avenue intersects
                                Dunelin
107. McCombe, G., estate agent
109. McKelvey, D., estate agent
111. Steen, H.
113. Scott, Mrs.
115. Turner, Adam, funeral undertaker
117. Simms, Mrs.
..........Wellington Park intersects
                       Wellington Park House
        Salvation Army Women's Industrial Home
139, 141. Collins, Mrs. E., publican
143. Johnston, Wm., carpenter
                          Eglantine Terrace
145. Ritchie, Lewis, fancy box manufacturer
147. Robinson, Wm. J., locomotive inspector
   "    Barr, Jas. C., solicitor
149. Collins, Mrs. E.
151. McClatchey, Miss
..........Eglantine Avenue intersects
                          Windsor Gardens
153. Smith, Mrs. Irvine
155. Johnston, Mrs.
157. Mooney, Mrs.
159. Mackie, Mrs. Mary
161. Vacant
163. Ireland, J., linen manufacturer
165. McHenry, Robert, Chief Clerk of Petty Sessions
167. Topping, Cecil, merchant
169. McCormick, Wm., J.P., house and land agent and accountant
..........Malone Avenue intersects
                             Chesterfield
171. Nugent, Jas., director J. & J. McConnell Ltd., distillers
                              Eversleigh
173. Bulloch, A., manufacturer
..........Windsor Avenue North intersects
                             Bertha House
       Taylor, Rev. David A., M.A., D.D.
                              Gate Lodge
       Wilkinson, R., coachman
..........Windsor Avenue intersects
..........Derryvolgie Avenue intersects
                         Derryvolgie House
       Green, Mrs. Forster
                             Gate Lodge
       Sinclair, William, gardener
..........Windsor Park intersects
                                Benvue
       Corry, Robert W., J.P., of James P. Corry & Co. Ltd.
                              Dunarnon
215. Vacant
                             Gate Lodge
        Kimlin, William, gardener
..........Adelaide Park intersects
                                Pinner
217. Maxwell, Jos., warehouseman
                           __________

                          [left hand side]
2, 4. Victoria College (private entrance) - Mrs. Byers, principal
..........Lower Crescent intersects
       The Crescent Presbyterian Church and Lecture Hall - Rev. John McIlveen, minister; res., Elmwood Avenue
..........Upper Crescent intersects
                                Elmville
 28. McMurtry, Mrs.
 30. Vacant
 32. Maltman, Mrs. L.
32a. Maginnis, Jas., butcher
                               Kilbright
34a. Agnew, Thomas
 34. Byrne, Mrs. J., tobacconist
 36. Agnew, T. & S., publicans
36. Houston, John, boot maker
       Postal Pillar Box
..........Mount Charles intersects
 38. Rankin, Dr. J. C.
 40. Graham, S., commercial traveller
..........University Street intersects
                            William's Place
 42. Shields, Hugh, engineer
 44. Duncan, Wm., meal & flour merchant
 46. Trotter Bros., posting masters
 48. Agnew, E., dentist
..........University Square intersects
       Queen's College - Rev. Thomas Hamilton, M.A., D.D., LL.D., President; Johnson Symington, M.D., F.R.S., registrar' Hamilton Tower Gate Lodge, H. E. Millar
       Botanic Gardens Park - Chas. McKimm, general supt. of parks; John Dodds and Geo. Thompson, rangers
                               Abbotsford
       Wheeler, T. K., M.D., surgeon
                                Ashestiel
       Walsh, Robt., F.C.A., chartered accountant
                              Cnoc Alluin
       O'Malley, M. R., J.P., M.D.
       Whiteside, John, agent Bank of Ireland, Queen's Bridge
                             Sandringham
       Cathcart, Mrs. Annie
                             Chatsworth
       Boyd, J. St. Clair, M.D., surgeon
                               Rostellan
       Cunningham, C. M., D.D.S., L.D.S., dentist
                              Oranmore
       Johnson, Robert, of Thomas Johnson & Sons, posting establishment, Bedford Street
                           Chlorine Place
   1. Bennett, Jas., insurance agent
   2. Luther, Mrs.
   3. McKeown, J., commercial traveller
   4. Jenkins, James, J.P.
   5. Davey, Rev. Chas., B.A., Presbyterian minister
                                 Chlorine
       Crawford, Mrs.
       Byrne, John
       Eglantine Inn, Eglantine Family Grocery
                            Belfast Nurseries
       Crawford, A., & Son - City office, 20 Mill Street
       Fisherwick Presbyterian Church - Rev. Charles Davey, B.A., minister; res., 5 Chlorine Place
..........Chlorine Gardens intersects
                              Lansdowne
       Gardner, Campbell, inspector in the North of Ireland Scottish Provident Institution
..........Lennoxvale intersects
       Postal pillar box
........Sans Souci Park intersects
                               Belvedere
       Morell, James, stock broker; office, 38 Rosemary Street
                               Craigower
       Phillips, W. H., linen merchant
                          Sans Souci Lodge
       Smyth, H. B., carpenter and joiner
..........Sans Souci Park intersects
       Fire Alarm Lamp
                                  Merlyn
       McNeill, William
..........Holyrood intersects
                                Coolavin
       Stevenson, John, director of McCaw, Stevenson, & Orr Ltd.
                              Gate Lodge
       Scott, Joseph, gardener
                                Harcourt
       Porter, John, draper
       Postal pillar box
..........Beechlands intersects
                               Cherryhill
       Ward, J. T.

University Square
University Road to Botanic Avenue

   1. Agnew, E., L.D.S., F.P.S.G., surgeon dentist
   2. Bowden, W. J., D.D.S., L.D.S.
   3. Vacant
   4. Russell, Wm., commercial traveller
   5. Greenhill, Wm. (of Greenhill Bros., High Street)
   6. Mackenzie, William G., F.R.C.S., Edinburgh
   7. Colville, James, M.D. (Conville in 1907)
   8. Fullerton, A., M.D., surgeon
   9. Russell, J. W., chief accountant Ulster Bank
 10. Maguire, W. J., M.B.
 11. Craig, A. James, F.R.C.S, England, Surgeon
 12. Holland, Mrs. Elizabeth
 13. Meyer, Robert, chief clerk Belfast Corporation
14, 15. Vacant
 16. Russell, W., jun., salesman
 17. McKisack, H. L., M.D., physician
 18. Mitchell, A. B., M.D., surgeon
 19. Busby, Rev. S. E., LL.D., T.C.D., rector of St. Andrew's Parish, Dean (I.C.) Queen's College, chaplain to Belfast Union Workhouse and member of Senate, University of Dublin.
 20. Smyth, Brice, B.A., M.B., T.C.D., M.R.C., England
 21. Kirk, T. S., M.D.
 22. Sinclair, T., M.D.
 23. Andrew, John J., L.D.S.R.C.S., England, dental surgeon
 24. Blackwood, Jas. T., J.P., managing director Ulster Banking Co. Ltd.
 25. Bellis, J. H. (Messrs. J. H. & G. Bellis, Braidriver Works, Ballymena)
26, 27. Vacant
 28. Darley, Rev. W. S., M.A., Inspector of Religious Education, Church of Ireland
 29. Vacant
 30. Coates, Mrs.
       Postal Pillar Box
       Students' Union Society - President, James Ferguson, B.A.; treasurer, W. S. McComb; hon. sec., H. J.. Harbinson

University Square Mews
University Street to Botanic Avenue

   2. Cowan, James, car owner
       Cochrane, Wm., carpenter & builder

University Street
University Road to Ormeau Road

                             [right hand side]
1, 3. Vacant
..........University Square Mews intersects
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Bullick, Moses, painter
 11. Wilson, Mrs. Mary Ann
 13. Holmes, Wm., carpenter
 15. Harvey, Elizabeth
                          Fermanagh House
 17. Trotter, T., posting establishment
 19. Woods, Emily
 21. Vacant
 23. Johnston, H. M., sea going engineer
 25. Hodgson, Misses
 27. Owens, Mrs.
 29. Ireland, W. J., tailor's cutter
 33. Lee, Fras. A., accountant
 35. Johnstone, Mrs. Sarah, servants' registry office
 37. Hall, T. J., salesman
 39. Martin, Isabella
 41. Martin, John R., agent
 43. Ward, Mrs. Mary
 45. Popham, Jas., advertising specialist
 47. Harvey, R., bookkeeper
 49. Vacant
 51. Cowan, R., posting establishment
                      Beaconsfield Terrace
 53. Campbell, S. W., printer and finisher
 55. Weir, Miss Ellen
 57. Ellis, C. B.
 59. Goodall, A., miller
 61. Bolton, W. T., missionary
 63. Side door
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
                          Princess Gardens
 65. Beck, Mary
 67. McCombe, R., inland revenue
 69. Hunter, Miss, Princess Gardens School
 71. Bryce, A. Cross, seed merchant
 73. Vacant
 75. Haslett, Miss
       Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church - Rev. Wm. Colquhoun, 29 Wellington Park
..........Caledonia Street intersects
                          Fitzroy Terrace
 81. Warwick, John, master baker
 83. Wallace, James, linen business
 85. Vacant
 87. Love, D., of Belfast Steamship Co. Ltd.
 93. Frazer, Mary
 95. Weir, Chas. F., chemist
 97. Law, H. H.
 99. Kernaghan, Mrs.
101. Chambers, Mary
103. Frame, J., box maker
105. Watters, Mrs.
107. Hall, D. Lyle, draper
                         Ravensdale Terrace
109. Dewar, E. P., inspector N.S.
111. Gabbey, Fred., builder
113. Buchanan, Mrs.
115. Corry, George, manager
117. Gabbey, William, builder & contractor
..........Sandhurst Road intersects
                            Somerset House
119. Williamson, John, tanner & leather merchant
                               Ravensdale
121. McComb, Mrs.
   "    Gabbey, Mrs.
                          Somerset Terrace
123. Vacant
125. Wallace, John, linen merchant
127. Robb, Miss Hanna
129. Laughlin, R. G., hardware merchant
131. Polley, W. T., commercial traveller
133. Vacant
135. Motherwell, D., manager
137. Bell, W. J., wholesale woollen & marine merchant
                             Brook Crescent
145. Sproull, Mrs.
   "    Moore, Rev. F., B.A.
147. Moore, Alex., commission agent
149. Ferguson, Miss M. A.
151. Cleland, Mrs.
153. Vacant
155. McCracken, John
157. Gilmore, Robert
                               Albert View
163. Brown, F., commercial traveller
165. Ball, J. E., hardware merchant
167. Gateway
                            Harlesden House
169. Thallon, Mrs. Agnes
                              Irvine Terrace
171. Scott, James
173. Lonsdale, Elizabeth, dress and mantle maker
                              __________

                            Belvoir Terrace
   2. Davis, Mrs., governesses', servants' & apartments agency
   4. Kirkpatrick, Christina
   6. Lee, Isaac, merchant
   8. Pettigrew, Rev. S.
 10. Ferris, R.
 12. Ellingford, Herbert F., professional musician
 14. O'Kane, Minnie
 16. Neill, Mrs.
 18. Vacant
 20. Bullick, Mrs. Mary
 22. Vacant
 24. McCracken, Miss
 28. Fyfe, Mrs. A.
 30. Martin, Edward, cashier
 30. Maze, T., carpenter & builder
 32. Hungerford, Annie
 34. Harris, Isabella
  "    Douglas, Wm., linen merchant
  "    Douglas, Jas., linen merchant
 36. Campbell, Miss Elizabeth
  "    Stewart, Barry
 38. Hunter, Miss
 40. Forbes, Mrs.
 42. Nugent, Miss Lizzie
..........Botanic Avenue intersects
                             The Olives
 44. Lynass, Mrs., private hospital
                        Holborn Terrace
 46. Fawcett, Mrs.
 48. Adamson, Mrs.
 50. Wise, Mrs.
 52. Hunter, Miss
 54. Thompson, Miss
 56. Brown, Matthew Joseph
 58. Patterson, Ellen
                         Fitzroy Crescent
 60. Vacant
 62. Patrick, Mrs.
 64. Campbell, Mrs. Barbara
 66. McGonigal, James, of 16 Donegall Street
 68. McCaw, Miss Minnie
 70. Baines, Harry, journalist
 72. Rawson, Robt., traveller
 74. Harper, James, clerk
..........Wolseley Street intersects
       Post Office pillar box
 76. Rea, Joseph, collector
 78. McDonnell, Saml., traveller
 80. Bodel, Mrs.
 82. Fraser, Miss
 84. McCausland, Helen
..........Lawrence Street intersects
                         Livingstone Terrace
 86. Crawford, Jas. G.
 88. Brown, Mrs.
 90. Moore, Mrs.
  "    Freund, Max., professor of languages
 92. Huston, Mrs. Annie
..........Eblana Street intersects
                       Marlborough Terrace
 94. Brown, Mrs. Mary
                               Rosenheim
 96. McLoughlin, M. B., grain and potato merchant
 98. Side entrance
100. The Manse - Rev. James Dewar, M.A., minister of Donegall Pass Presbyterian Church
..........Canterbury Street intersects
102. All Saints' Church - Rev. R. B. Cooke; res., 2 Caledonia Terrace
..........Westminster Street intersects
104. Currie, Rev. W. J., minister of Berry Street Presbyterian Church
106. Corry, Robert, Limited, builders & contractors
        All Saints' National Schools - Jas. Rodgers, B.A., principal
110. Faulkner, T. B., salesman
112. Jackson, T., of J. S. Brown's
114. Shaw, John B., bookkeeper
116. Clarke, James, commissioner for oaths, 7 William Street South. Tel. No. 80X
118. Meaney, Wm. G., brick layer
120. Harrison, T., pawn broker
122. Stinson, J., gas worker
124. Barbour, Miss
126. McCullough, Margaret
128, 130. McBride, Thos., grocer & provision merchant
132. Baird, Mrs.
134. Orr, W., commercial traveller
136. Shearer, Robt., mechanic
138. Lennox, William, timber merchant. Tel. No. 2416
140. Seeton, A., traveller
                               Ardgowan
142. Dunlop, Mrs.
144. McCurdy, Mrs.
   "    Lawrie, George, chief draughtsman
146. Preston, John & Co.'s, stables
   "    Mackey, John, carter
146. Law, Alex., plastering & granolithic contractor
   "    Cooper, John, cabinet maker
   "    Buck, H., piano forte maker

Upton Street
Old Lodge Road to Wall Street

   1. McGlennon, Jas., printer
   3. Brown, Charles, labourer
   5. Devlin, Annie
   7. Campbell, E., cattle agent
   9. Vacant
 11. Webb, Mary Ann
 13. Vacant
 15. McCreesh, Robt., flax dresser
 17. Burns, George, compositor
 19. McCausland, James, stereotyper
 21. Henderson, James, confectioner
 23. Mullen, Harry, slater
 25. McGarry, Charles, water commissioner
 27. Kane, Alex., litho printer
..........Park Street intersects
 29. McDowell, C., pipe manufacturer
 31. McCourt, H., labourer
 33. Fry, David, fitter
 35. Gawn, James, proof reader
 37. Ward, John, shoe maker
 39. Heffron, Patrick, carter
 41. Vacant
 43. O'Connor, Michael, french polisher
 45. Magee, Mary
 47. Vacant
                            __________

   2. Finn, Patk., marine dealer
   4. Hayes, Jos., rivetter
   6. McClarnon, Mrs.
   8. Vacant
 10. Matthews, Jas., painter
 12. Jordan, John, R.I.C. pensioner
 14. Vacant
 16. Wilson, Lizzie
18 to 24. Vacant
 26. Cole, Mary
 28. O'Kane, Mary
..........Park Street intersects
 30. McKearney, J., leather cutter
 32. Mackin, Mary
 34. Donigan, Thomas, cooper
 36. Gilmore, Pat., marine dealer
 38. McNeill, John, van driver
 40. Kane, John, steward
 42. Ward, Charles, cloth cutter
 44. Heathwood, Thomas, packing case maker
 46. Harrington, Jane
 48. McKenna, Mrs.

Urney Street
off Shankill Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Anderson, Eliza
   3. Welsh, Sarah
   5. Russell, John, carpenter
   7. Hanley, Mrs.
   9. Niblock, Mrs.
 11. Lamb, Robt., stone mason
 13. Vacant
 15. Jones, Mrs. Clara
 17. Brown, John, labourer
 19. Toland, James, labourer
 21. McKeown, John, labourer
 23. McCrory, Hugh, labourer
 25. Brown, Mrs.
 27. Vacant
 29. Tweedie, John, labourer
 31. Rooney, S., labourer
 33. Rooke, George
 35. Swain, Geo., labourer
 37. Clarke, Ann, grocer
 39. Forsythe, Wm., labourer
 41. Hamilton, Robert, brass finisher
 43. Scott, Alex., labourer
 45. Kelly, Charles, fitter
 47. Bruce, Hugh, labourer
 49. Edwards, Geo., labourer
 51. Mooney, John, labourer
 53. Stewart, Allen
 55. Keegan, Matt., labourer
 57. McMillan, Robert, carter
 59. McCrory, Mrs.
 61. Easton, Mrs.
 63. Gallagher, Wm., carter
 65. Anderson, Mary Ann
 67. McCracken, Robt., labourer
 69. Mills, David, tinsmith
 71. Robinson, Thos., labourer
 73. Hooks, Mary Jane
 75. Baker, Henry, labourer
77, 79. Vacant
 81. Faulkner, Samuel, brass finisher
 83. Vacant
 85. Nesbitt, Wm., iron dresser
 87. Fee, Samuel, labourer
 89. Short, John, labourer
 91. Adam, Mrs. Esther
 93. Vacant
 95. McFarlane, Robt., labourer
 97. McAuley, John, labourer
 99. Cummings, R. J., machinist
101, 103. Turkington, P., grocer
..........Nixon Street intersects
109, 111. McNamee, P., publican
113. Nelson, J., brass finisher
115. Elwood, Mary
117. Vacant
119. Cobourn, John, labourer
121 to 127. Vacant
129. McIldoon, Mrs.
131 to 155. Vacant
157. McMullan, J., carpenter
159. Brown, Alex., labourer
161. Vacant
163. Mission Hall
165. Malcolm, H., labourer
167. Vacant
169. Young, M., labourer
171. Maguire, Robert, painter
173. Shortt, John, labourer
175. Gray, W., machine man
177. Vacant
179. Little, Sarah
181. McCloud, John, labourer
183. Fullerton, John, labourer
185. Proctor, Thos., machinist
187. McClelland, Margaret
189. Duggan, Maria
191. Yeates, Mrs. Margaret
193. Brown, Wm., labourer
195. White, James, labourer
197. O'Hara, John, labourer
199. Bryans, Thos., labourer
201. Spence, John, labourer
                            __________

                            [left hand side]
       Argyle Place Mixed N.S. - Principal, J. M. Lee
   2. Adamson, Geo., yarn bundler
   4. Vacant
   6. Hamilton, J.
   8. Morton, Sarah
 10. Fitzsimons, W. J., labourer
 12. McGuffin, Jas., labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Adair, T. W.
 18. Wigston, Mrs.
 20. Norton, Mrs. Mary
 22. McLarnon, Jane
 24. Anderson, M.
 26. Reed, Ann
 28. Mann, Jas., hackler
 30. Barr, Robert, labourer
 32. Burns, Joseph
 34. Bingham, Geo., moulder
 36. Sands, carter
 38. Rea, Lizzie
 40. Fitzpatrick, F., labourer
42 to 50. Vacant
 52. Mattison, Ellen
54 to 70. Vacant
 72. Norris, A., brick layer
 74. Boyd, W., labourer
 76. Blackridge, Mrs.
 78. Dougan, Matilda
 80. Hamilton, Eliza
 82. Bradshaw, Wm., labourer
 84. Alice, Oscar, brush maker
 86. Kennedy, Saml., holderup
 88. Peacock, Mrs.
90, 92. Catherwood, J., grocer
..........Nixon Street intersects
 94. Close, William John
 96. Barnes, Thos., labourer
 98. Boyd, Mary Jane
100, 102. Vacant
104. Blair, Lizzie
106. Brown, James, labourer
108. Vacant
110. Galway, John, labourer
112. Wilkins, Wm., labourer
114. Vacant
116. Armstrong, D., labourer
118, 120. Vacant
122. Keatings, James
124. Watson, Wm., lighterman
126 to 132. Vacant
134. Kirk, Mrs.
136. Vacant
138. Thompson, Thos., labourer
140. Allen, Thos., blacksmith
142. Melville, Robt., labourer
144. Knowles, Wm., fisherman
146. Lindores, A., boiler maker
148. Vacant
150. Nesbitt, James, labourer
152. White, Mrs.
154. McNerney, Patk., labourer
156. McCammond, John, labourer
158. Murphy, D. J., fireman
160. Richmond, Robert, labourer
162. Welsh, John, stone cutter
164. Vacant
166. McIlroy, William
168. Morrison, Jas., driller
170. Vacant
172. Gateway
174 to 182. Vacant

Urney Street Lower
from Ashmore Street to Cupar Street

   1. McIldoon, John, labourer
   3. Molyneux, Wm., labourer
   5. Martin, Samuel, labourer
   7. Donaldson, Thos., labourer
   9. McKerr, Ann
 11. Vinters, James, labourer
 13. Braithwaite, Mary
 15. McKee, Miss
 17. Vacant
 19. Hughes, James, labourer
                               __________

2 to 8. Vacant
 10. Lynch, Sarah
 12. Drain, Henry, labourer
 14. McMordie, Margaret
 16. Vacant
 18. Henry, Margaret
 20. Tweedie, Mrs. Bridget
 22. Coulter, Peter, oiler

Utility Street
off Donegall Road

                             [right hand side]
       The People's Palace - Orphan Homes and Training Institution for the Cripple Children of Ireland - A. C. Brown, hon. director
   1. Hutchinson, W. J., labourer
   3. Mulholland, Jane
   5. Bassett, James, labourer
   7. Patterson, Mrs. J., smoother
   9. Creighton, Mrs.
 11. Vacant
 13. Thornton, Mrs.
 15. Johnston, Mrs.
 17. McKee, James, labourer
19, 21. Vacant
 23. Patterson, John, carter
 25. McIlroy, Thos., labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Kelly, Mrs.
 31. Coulter, Mrs.
 33. Black, Thos., labourer
 35. Braithwaite, Victor, labourer
 37. Smyth, Mrs.
 39. Devonport, Joseph, boot maker
 41. Jordan, Mrs.
 43. Vacant
45, 49. McMullan, P., spirit grocer
 51. Gallagher, John, labourer
 53. Gibson, Mrs. Mary Jane
55, 57. Vacant
 59. Gibson, John, labourer
 61. McMahon, John, stone mason
 63. Blakely, Abraham, labourer
 65. Galbraith, Robert, labourer
 67. Hamilton, R., fireman
 69. Doran, James, labourer
 71. Courtney, Thos., labourer
 73. Freeland, John, plumber
 75. McMahon, J., stone polisher
 77. Law, H., light porter
 79. Gillespie, Mrs.
 81. Gordon, Thos., motor man
 83. Mayne, W., carter
 85. Holywood, E. J., plumber
 87. Young, Mrs.
 89. Kane, Mrs.
..........Mabel Street intersects
 91. Foster, J., labourer
 93. Halliday, J., labourer
 95. Morrison, Mrs.
 97. Magill, T., labourer
 99. Clewlo, Thomas, labourer
101. Rocks, Miss Sarah
103. Heasley, John, labourer
105. Kerr, John, labourer
107. Amos., Mrs. Jane
109. Patterson, Mrs.
111. Hibbert, Wm., hatter
113. Brennan, Mrs.
115. McDonnell, Mrs.
117. Heasley, E., cutter
119. Russell, W., shunter
121. Burrows, J., labourer
                              __________

                              [left hand side]
   8. Whyte, Joseph, linen lapper
 10. Crozier, Jas., labourer
 12. Moreland, Lizzie
 14. Higginson, John, labourer
 16. Collins, Mrs.
 18. Hutton, W. J., labourer
 20. Clayton, Ann Isabella
 22. Curry, Mrs.
 24. McClelland, Mrs.
 26. Nicholl, A., carter
 28. McClelland, Wm., carter
 30. Reynolds, W., labourer
 32. McNamara, Mrs. Mary
 34. Creighton, J., labourer
 36. Mullan, Miss Jane
 38. Tinsley, W. J., labourer
 40. McCluskey, Mrs.
 42. McWhirter, Miss
 44. McColville, Mrs. Louisa
 46. Allen, J., coach painter
 48. Beattie, Mrs.
 50. Paisley, T., joiner
 52. Craig, James, labourer
54, 56. Fletcher, T., milkman
 58. Lilburn, J., labourer
 60. Gateway
 62. Peden, James, labourer
 64. McIlveen, Mrs.
 66. Carson, Thos., labourer
 68. Holmes, Mrs.
 70. Harrison, Mrs.
 72. Mayne, Mrs.
 74. Maguire, W., boiler maker
 76. Vacant
 78. Murray, Wm., labourer
 80. Boylan, Miss Rose
 82. Entry
 84. Conlan, James, gardener
 86. Evans, Miss Elizabeth J.
 88. Vacant
 90. Patterson, Mrs. Ann Jane
 92. Gibson, Robt., labourer
 94. Gibbons, Mrs. Ellen
 96. Spence, T., labourer
98, 100. Vacant
102. Bell, Wm., grocer
104. Morrow, J., labourer
106. Walker, Israel, stableman
108 to 112. Vacant
114. Holywood, F., labourer
116. McKane, Mrs. Eliza
118. Harkness, W., labourer
120. Wilson, Mrs. Ann
122. Henderson, A. J., milkman
124. Curry, Thomas, carter
126, 128. Hewitt, M., drum maker
130. Young, Miss Jane
132. Morrison, Jas., labourer
134. McCully, R., yarn bundler
136. Clelland, Thos., tailor
138. Hutchinson, Mrs. Susan
140. Rodgers, Robt., coal man
142. Hewitt, Geo., sawyer
144. Young, Miss Minnie
146. Millar, James, labourer
148. Forster, S., railway porter
150. Mullen, Henry, coach builder
152. Gallager, W., plate layer
154. McCully, T., stone sawyer
156. Emerson, James
158. Rogan, Robert, baker
160. Rodgers, Wm., bundler
162. Gamble, Hugh, labourer
164. Reed, Mrs.
166. Bullick, Jas., labourer
168. Gilbert, Mrs.
170. Donald, Henry, engine driver
172. Hunter, John, dairyman
174. Shanes, Mary
176. Faulkner, W., labourer
178. McCullough, D. J., labourer

V

Valentine Street
Isabella Street to North Hill Street

   1. Proctor, John, labourer
   3. Cobain, John, labourer
   5. Ward, Jane
   7. Davison, John, labourer
   9. Gass, Jas., labourer
 11. Magill, John, labourer
 13. Keenan, Henry, carter
 15. O'Neill, John, labourer
 17. McDonnell, James, labourer
 19. McGarrigan, George, cooper
 21. Watt, Thomas, labourer
 23. Steele, David, carter
 25. Quinn, L.
 27. Stewart, John, labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Jones, Mary Ann
 33. Dool, W. J., oiler
 35. Vacant
37 to 41. Dolaghan, P., publican & grocer
                              __________

   2. McBurnie, James
   4. Bowman, George, seaman
   6. Williamson, Thomas, rivetter
   8. Lang, John, seaman
 10. Duffy, Hannah
 12. Higgins, George, labourer
 14. Dilworth, John, seaman
 16. Miskimmon, J., labourer
 18. Leathem, Mrs.
 20. Williamson, H., labourer
 22. McClure, Mrs.
 24. Rainey, Maggie
 26. Jamison, Samuel, rivetter
 28. Gass, Mrs.
 30. Murray, Mrs.
 32. McConnell, Mrs.
 34. Aiken, John, seaman
 36. Spence, Robert
 38. Creelman, Miss
 40. Vacant

Vancouver Street
from Hopefield Avenue to Indiana Avenue

back entrance to Hopefield House

Varna Street
off Osman Street

   1. Cassidy, Mary, reeler
   3. Law, Mary
   5. Burns, Michael, labourer
   7. Ferron, Kate, smoother
   9. Mount, Frank, labourer
 11. Barrett, Henry, labourer
 13. Vacant
 15. Gavan, Patrick, fireman
 17. McLaughlin, Daniel, labourer
 19. Connolly, M., watchman
 21. Sweeney, Jas., iron moulder
 23. Campbell, Bernard, fireman
 25. Gormley, P., labourer
 27. Tyrell, Ellen
 29. Gormley, Patk., labourer
 31. Anderson, Edward, labourer
 33. Loney, James, labourer
 35. McCann, J., labourer
 37. McCurry, John, labourer
 39. McKenna, P., carter
 41. McDonnell, M., labourer
                               __________

   2. Carney, Joseph, barber
   4. McKeown, Patrick, printer
   6. Heaney, Annie
   8. Flynn, Wm., van man
 10. Murphy, Isabella
 12. Canavan, Joseph, labourer
 14. Murphy, Margaret
 16. McVeigh, Elizabeth
 18. Anderson, J., labourer
 20. Skelly, J., bottler
 22. Brown, J., labourer
 24. Hughes, James, flax dresser
 26. Bradley, Bernard, labourer
 28. McFadden, E., labourer
 30. Brady, O., spirit grocer (side door)

Venice Street
Grosvenor Road to Genoa Street

   1. Clifford, Eliza
   3. Ferguson, Wm., hair dresser
   5. Mawhinney, William Henry, insurance agent
   7. Sloan, W. T., compositor
   9. Pillar, Robert
 11. Chambers, Jas., labourer
 13. Smith, James, labourer
 15. Reilly, Andrew, labourer
 17. Steele, Alex., carpenter
 19. Mason, Thomas, boots
 21. Ross, Jackson, linen lapper
 23. Ferguson, Joseph, line man
 25. Scott, Chas., iron moulder
 27. Graham, Samuel, labourer
 29. Doherty, Margaret
                            __________

   2. Graham, Samuel, draper
   4. McGlade, John, postman
   6. Hinton, Wm., fitter
   8. Harwood, G., labourer
 10. Craig, Erwin, plater
 12. Brown, Hugh, linen lapper
 14. Vacant
 16. Fitzsimmons, James, chandler
 18. Davidson, Henry, carter
 20. Thompson, Essie
 22. Brady, Matthew, electrician
 24. Austin, Charles, clerk
 26. Adams, Robert, checker
28, 30. Vacant
 32. Cardwell, Mrs.

Ventry Lane
Ventry Street to Dublin Road

                             Eglantine Cottage
       Bradshaw, Wm. Hy., tailor

Ventry Street
Dublin Road to Great Victoria Street

   3. Collins, E., boot maker
   5. McCartin, Mrs. E., iron monger
   7. Adams, James, clerk
   "   Belfast No. 6 Registration and Vaccination Station - H. R. Torrens, B.A., M.D., surgeon registrar; C. Lupane, assistant
   9. Chase, Mrs. Ellen
 11. McKeag, J., engine man
 13. Ashby, Alf., foreman
       McCurry, Isaac, builder
       Side door
                               __________

 2a. Saye, E., engineer & millwright
   2. Henderson, Sarah
   4. Smyth, Alb. A., foreman
   6. Gracey, John, dealer

Vere Street
Cross Street to North Queen Street

1, 3. Quinn, Jos., publican
   5. McNeill, Thos., labourer
   7. McCracken, Robt., labourer
   9. McQuillan, J., labourer
 11. Taggart, Hugh, carter
 13. McCracken, Jas., labourer
 15. Dornan, Wm., labourer
 17. Maynes, T., labourer
 19. Duff, Mark, labourer
 21. McMurray, John, labourer
 23. McConnell, John, labourer
 25. Murray, James, labourer
 27. Fannon, Edward, fireman
 29. Miller, Mrs. Mary
 31. Cobain, Mrs. Mary Jane
 33. Beattie, Richd., labourer
 35. McClelland, Mrs. Mary Ann
 37. Knox, John, labourer
 39. Lyons, Charles, sailor
 41. Lecky, J., labourer
..........Dale Street intersects
 43. McGahon, Miss Jane
 45. Dorrian, Miss Rose Ann
 47. O'Connor, Henry, labourer
 49. Fox, Joseph, labourer
 51. Sherlock, Hugh, cooper
 53. McCauley, James, rigger
 55. Blueford, J., labourer
 57. Gibson, Mrs. Jane
 59. Birmingham, J., labourer
 61. Harrison, W. B., dealer
 63. Brunton, Patk., labourer
 65. McGonigal, Patk., labourer
 67. McGrady, Thomas, shunter
 69. Morrison, D., labourer
 71. Scullion, Patk., labourer
 73. McCartney, Mrs. Isabella
 75. Brown, Wm., labourer
 77. Hardy, James, labourer
 79. O'Neill, J., carman
 81. Vacant
 83. Morgan, J., (side door)
                             __________

   2. Robinson, Geo., seaman
   4. Bell, Mrs. Mary
6, 8. Vacant
 10. Reid, Mrs. Sarah
 12. Smyth, Mrs. Eliza
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Evans, Mrs. Mary
 20. Moore, J., sailor
22 to 30. Vacant
 32. Hanna, Mrs. Margaret
 34. Vacant
 36. Clarke, John, labourer
38, 40. Murphy, Thos., spirit grocer
..........Dale Street intersects
42 to 62. Vacant
 64. McKeown, P., labourer
 66. Murray, Alex., labourer
 68. McDonald, Alexander
 70. McBride, A., labourer
 72. Vacant
 74. Andrew, M., flax bundler
 76. Earls, T., labourer
 78. Duffy, H., platers' helper
 80. Side door

Verner Street
May Street to Stanfield Street

1, 3. Lavery, T., publican
..........Holmes Court intersects
   5. Hutton, Wm., carrier
   9. Vacant
 11. Richardson, John, painter
..........Balmer's Court intersects
 13. Lennon, Mrs. Mary
15 to 21. Lennon Bros., fruiterers
..........East Bridge Street intersects
39, 41. Flynn, P., publican
..........Lagan Street intersects
 45. Fittus, Wm., horse shoeing forge
 47. Dumigan, J., labourer
 49. Trainor, Mrs. Margaret
 51. Branney, Mrs. Rose
 53. Wishart, Hugh (Wusshard, Hugh in 1907)
 55. Store
 57. Vacant
 59. Ennis, Jameson, car owner
 61. Gordon, E., carpenter
 63. McGarry, Eliza
 65. Crossley, Patk., groom
 67. Mount, Miss
 69. McKay, Mrs.
 71. Donnelly, Joseph, grocer
..........Murphy's Lane intersects
                             __________

..........East Bridge Street intersects
 26. Smith, P., grocer & provision
..........East Street intersects
 28. Morgan, A., fruit merchant
 30. Murray, Miss
 32. Killen, E., french polisher
 34. Vacant
 36. Doherty, Miss
 38. McNamara, Mrs., dress maker
 42. McAreavey, Sarah
..........Lagan Street intersects
 44. Rice, A., cooper
 46. Brady, D., butcher
 48. Collins, Patk., labourer
 50. Ross, John, dealer
 52. McKeown, Mrs.
54, 56. Gilmore, Joseph, stone mason
58, 60. Lavery, T., stabling yard
 62. McVeigh, Michael, labourer
 64. McCurley, Danl., labourer
 66. Rooney, Wm., car owner
 68. McAllister, Alex., groom
 70. Vacant

Vernon Street
Posnett Street to Havelock Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. McBriars, Miss Jane, machinist
   3. Smylie, Wm., stone cutter
   5. Milliken, J., drapers' assistant
   7. Sloan, Mary R.
   9. Adams, Mrs. Mary J.
 11. Hunniford, Thos. J., grocer
 13. Mathers, Wm., ship's officer
 15. Shannon, Hugh, van man
 17. Rice, Thomas, labourer
 19. Murphy, Mrs. Charlotte
 21. Robinson, Annie
                            Iona Terrace
 23. Ireland, John, tailor
 25. Houston, Robt., bookkeeper
 27. Megaw, John, bread server
 29. Wallace, Wm. Jas., sexton
                          Virginia Terrace
 31. Phenix, Thos., warehouseman
 33. Caldwell, Robert, linen lapper
 35. McCullough, Mrs. Mary J.
 37. Shepherd, Fred., linen passer
 39. Collins, Robt., clerk
 41. Boston, Henry J., warehouseman
 43. Collins, Samuel, joiner
 45. Weatherall, Thos., waiter
 47. Scott, George, bottler
 49. Irvine, Saml., stone cutter
 51. Harrison, Robt. H., commercial traveller
 53. Gordon, David, mechanic
 55. Courtney, Fras. W., butcher
                          Auburn Terrace
 57. Gourley, John, linen packer
 59. Brisby, Mrs. Matilda
 61. Tierney, James, ruler
 63. Millen, Chas., litho. artist
 65. Mahaffey, Thos. M., book binder
 67. Leathem, Jos., carpenter
 69. Sedgwick, Mrs. Jane, dress maker
 71. Maguire, Mrs. Jane
 73. Armstrong, Chas., time keeper
 75. McDowell, W. J., street inspector
 77. Gordon, Robt., sample maker
 79. Clements, Mrs. Jane
 81. Gateway
 83. Ritchie, James, Prudential Assurance agent
 85. Sterling, Robt., labourer
 87. Just, James, labourer
 89. Archer, Andrew, tram conductor
 91. Gardiner, Thos., hair dresser
 93. Harper, Mrs. Annie
 95. McKenna, Bridget
 97. Small, James, fitter
 99. Flood, Miss Jennie
101. Blayney, Wm., tailor
103. McDowell, Uriah, van driver
105. Hunter, Thomas, labourer
107. Martin, Wm., carpenter
109. Turner, John, carter
111. McMullen, James, shipwright
113. McCauley, Mrs. Catherine, collar maker
115. Prenter, Mrs. Margaret
117. Small, Jas., carpenter
119. Shannon, Hugh R., labourer
121. Dempster, Hugh, coachman
123. Murphy, Mrs. Mary
125. Thompson, Thos. W., boot maker
127. Pierce, John, stoker
129. Wood, Robt., labourer
131. Elder, Thos., labourer
133. Brown, John, labourer
135. Spence, Thos., labourer
137. Kyle, Wm., labourer
139. Ryans, Agnes
141. Reynolds, Mrs. Sarah
143. McDermont, John, labourer
145. Currie, Thomas, linen lapper
147. Johnston, John, labourer
149. Cable, James, foreman
151. Robinson, Eliza, machinist
153. Kinghan, Robert, motor man
155. Johnston, Rachel
157. Lavery, Thos., blacksmith
159. Cooper, Thos., tram conductor
161. Nevins, Wm., labourer
163. Wilson, Wm. H., labourer
165. Swan, Frederick, joiner
167. Hayes, Agnes
169. Doorway to entry
171. Harsh, Fred., butcher
173. Williamson, William J., holder-up
175. Russell, Jas., coach maker
177. Russell, Maria
179. Blair, Walter, brass finisher
181. Quigley, Mrs. M., starcher
183. Patton, Mrs. Mary
185. Robinson, Fras., carter
187. Morrow, Mrs. Agnes
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
                           Vernon Terrace
   2. Black, John, tram conductor
   4. Moore, Henry, printer
   6. McAuley, David, linen lapper
   8. Currie, Ann J., damask weaver
 10. Young, Wm., horse shoer
..........Conduit Street intersects
 12. Pinnins, Joseph, type printer
 14. Kelly, Michael, spirit grocer
..........Prospect Street intersects
 16. Ryans, John, pensioner
 18. McKenna, Miss Annie
..........Virginia Street intersects
..........Auburn Street intersects
 22. Kelly, John, spirit grocer
22a. Bryans, Mrs. Elizabeth
..........Silvergrove Street intersects
 24. Harrison, Mrs. Sarah
..........Beech Street intersects
26, 28. Sinclair, J., & Co., grocer
 30. Watson, Moses, checker
32, 34. Hall, John, publican
..........Spruce Street intersects
 36. Mairs, David, publican
 38. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 40. Higginson, Mrs. Mary
 42. Dodds, Mrs. Mary Jane
 44. Bleakley, Mrs. Maggie
 46. Beattie, Wm., labourer
..........Pine Street intersects
 50. Erskine, Wm., labourer
 52. Byrne, Miss Martha
 54. Vacant
 56. Ridgeway, Mary
 58. Anderson, Thos., van driver
..........Lake Street intersects
 60. Vacant
 62. Hill, Wm. H., linen lapper
 64. McClements, Wm. P., joiner
 66. Curlis, Bella
 68. McIlmail, Joseph, joiner
 70. Croskery, Miss S., stitcher
 72. Mill, Mrs. Marion
 74. Kinney, Thos. G., joiner
 76. Bruce, Mrs. Jane
 78. Stranaghan, J., shoe maker
 80. McQuaid, Francis, milkman
82, 84. McConnell, John, spirit grocer

Vicarage Street
Albertbridge Road to Erskine Street

   1. Whiteside, Ann Jane
   3. Fee, Robert, labourer
   5. Scott, Robert, labourer
   7. McCune, George, labourer
   9. Dickey, Wm. John, platers' helper
 11. Lowry, John, carter
 13. Patterson, Robert, moulder
 15. Mackey, Wm., platers' helper
 17. Forrest, Susan
 19. Cummings, Robert, labourer
 21. Dowds, Lizzie
23 to 27. Vacant
 29. Wilkinson, Wm., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Titmus, George, brick layer
 35. Smith, Maggie
37, 39. Vacant
 41. Crothers, Saml., labourer
 43. Abernethy, Mark, smiths' helper
 45. Keiltie, W. J., blacksmith
 47. Kinsella, James, labourer
 49. Champion, Robt., labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. McBride, John, platers' helper
 55. Vacant
 57. Crampton, Harriett
 59. Hill, John, labourer
 61. Ferguson, W., ship carpenter
 63. Beatty, John, labourer
                                 __________

   2. Wishart, Margaret
   4. Craig, Wm., carpenter
   6. Spratt, John, labourer
   8. Mackey, Wm., labourer
 10. Simpson, Wm., labourer
 12. Lawson, Wm., labourer
 14. Gracey, Esther
 16. Taggart, Jas., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Spratt, Wm., labourer
 22. Haslett, Joseph, shoe maker
 24. Scott, Alexander, labourer
 26. Roy, Robert, labourer
 28. Vacant
 30. Carson, Alex., plumber
 32. Ballagh, Wm., labourer
 34. Davidson, Robert, labourer
 36. Vincent, David, labourer
38 to 42. Vacant
 44. Nicholl, H., labourer
46, 48. Vacant
 50. Baxter, Robert, labourer
 52. Forsythe, S., labourer
 54. Vacant
 56. Milan, David, labourer
 58. Conway, Sarah
 60. Bowman, D., labourer
 62. Gilpin, Robt., platers' helper
 64. McGarry, Geo., labourer
 66. Bryans, P., labourer
 68. Shields, Richd., boiler maker

Vicinage Park
from Cranburn Street

 1a. Levine, Bernard. tailor
 1b. Moore, William, french polisher
   1. Myerowitz, Rev. Samuel, rabbi
   3. Ruttenberg, M., traveller (Rutenberg in 1907)
   5. Pressdee, J. J., meter inspector
   7. Leikin, Bernard, mineral water manufacturer
   9. Vacant
 11. Hamill, Ellen
 13. Beattie, J., coal merchant
 15. Barnett, John
                              __________

   2. Rice, Samuel, hair dresser
   4. Reid, John, compositor
   6. Elliott, Saml., draper
   8. Duggan, Wm., journalist
 10. Sergie, Bennett, traveller
 12. Vacant
 14. McCardle, Patk., shipping and railway claims supt.
 16. Pinnins, Joseph, carpenter
 18. Desmond, J., sergt. R.I.C.
 20. McDonald, C., stereotyper
 22. Coghlan, R. J., clerk
 24. Myers, Mrs. Fanny
 26. White, E., litho. artist
 28. Beringer, Jos., jeweller
 30. Anderson, J., auctioneer
 32. Wood, John, pensioner
 34. Rickerby, Mrs.
..........Vicinage Place intersects
 36. Wilson, Saml., postal telegraph department
 38. Ryan, John, barrack warden
 40. Murray, Edward J., ship chandler & sail maker
 42. Doherty, D. T.

Victor Street
Swift Street to Shamrock Street

   1. O'Neil, J., spirit grocer
   3. Patterson, Saml., grocer
   5. Shaw, Andw., labourer
   7. Boyce, Henry, carter
   9. Smith, James, van man
 11. Rea, Ritchie, labourer
 13. Hunter, John, baker
 15. Magowan, Thos., labourer
17 to 21. Vacant
 23. Bennett, James, saddler
 25. Vacant
 27. Watt, James, labourer
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Carson, Henry, labourer
35, 37. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Hinds, W. J., labourer
4 to 8. Vacant
 10. McConkey, John, labourer
 12. Woods, Thomas, labourer
 14. McVeigh, James, holderup
 16. Thompson, Thomas, painter
 18. Logan, Jas., stone cutter
 20. Kelly, David, labourer
 22. Allaway, James, blacksmith
 24. Killen, Arthur, labourer
 26. Straghan, John, labourer
 28. Johnston, Joseph, pavior
 30. Dunn, John, labourer
 32. Milford, Robert, carter
 34. Bryans, Richard, motor man
 36. Murtagh, James, labourer
 38. McAreavey, Sarah Jane
 40. Porter, James, labourer
 42. Carroll, Mrs.
 44. McFarlane, Robert, labourer
 46. McCoid, Jas., labourer
 48. McCoy, Robert, labourer
 50. Agnew, Samuel, joiner
 52. Smyth, J., labourer
 54. Hunter, John, labourer
 56. Flinn, Thos., labourer
 58. Dick, Mrs.
 60. Ginniff, John, labourer

Victoria Avenue
off Victoria Road

   2. Haddow, A., engineer
   4. Munro, Saml. (printer, of 4a Donegall Street)
   6. Gamble, Sarah
   8. Monro, Wm., compositor
 10. Pepper, S., insurance agent
 12. Greenlaw, D., engineer
 14. McMurray, John, agent
 16. Graham, William, manager
 18. McKimm, A., yarn dresser
 20. Noblett, Wilhelm, joiner
 22. Ball, Charles, guard
 24. Salter, Robt., mechanic
 26. Brown, John, coppersmith
 28. Carson, Wm., iron moulder
 30. Berney, G., foreman iron worker
 32. Nelson, R., carpenter
                           Bethel Cottages
       McKnight, John, fitter
       Bramston, John, cooper

Victoria Gardens
Charnwood Avenue

                             [right hand side]
   1. Monypeny, Miss Martha
   3. McAdam, Jas., manufacturer
   5. Lockyear, H. E., ordnance surveyor
   7. Irwin, John, clerk and traveller
   9. Prenter, Mrs. Mary
 11. Greenwood, Henry
 13. Hobbes, G. E., warehouseman
 15. Fuller, Ralph
 17. Parkes, F. W., electrical engineer
 19. Weegmann, Henry, engineer
 21. Herron, Mrs. Florence
 23. Tindall, Wm. M., ordnance surveyor
 25. Moore, James, commission agent
 27. McWilliams, Robert, draper
 29. Richardson, J. A., litho. artist
 31. Shaw, Wm., clerk
 33. Magee, Thos., merchant tailor
 35. Metcalfe, Robert, electrical engineer
 37. Kinsman, Henry, Ordnance surveyor
 39. Moore, James, W., buyer
..........Inver Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
..........Tokio Gardens intersects
 77. Bass, Philip M., accountant
 79. Fogorty, George, commercial traveller
       Two new houses in course of erection
                               __________

                              [left hand side]
   2. Carrick, Mrs. Margaret
   4. McBroom, John, clerk
   6. Wallace, Henry, ordinance surveyor
   8. Gorman, George, draper
 10. Lowry, James, commercial traveller
 12. Sharpe, Henry, commercial traveller
 14. Hamilton, Thos., shipwright
 16. McRoberts, Saml., engineer
 18. Russell, Mrs. Jane
 20. Ballard, Miss M. A., music teacher
 22. Campbell, Henry, caretaker
 24. Faloon, Henry, commercial traveller
 26. Kane, William G., clerk
 28. Vogan, Andw. J., traveller
 30. McMullen, Wm., accountant
 32. Hill, Hamilton, linen merchant
 34. Holdsworth, R., insurance agent
 36. Denby, Miss Alice
 38. Kerr, Alex., engineer
 40. Cobain, Robert, builder
       Vacant ground
..........Inver Avenue intersects
 46. Gillespie, W., building inspector
 48. Middleton, C. C., damask designer
       Vacant ground

Victoria Road
off Queen's Road

       no houses yet erected
       Ferryboat Station

Victoria Road
off Palmerston Road

                               Albert Terrace
   1. Stewart, Archd., store keeper (Stuart, Archd., store keeper in 1907)
   3. Yeates, John, coppersmith
   5. McClughan, Wm., joiner
   7. Milliken, William, guard
   9. Lamb, David A., cabinet maker
 11. McGuigan, Wm. Thos., wireman
 13. Ferguson, T. J., joiner
 15. Barnett, Mrs. Sarah
 17. Dunlop, Geo. F., joiner
 19. Blevins, H., time keeper
 21. Johnston, Arthur, plater
 23. Peachy, Mrs.
 25. Williamson, J., moulder
                             Parkside Villas
 27. McBride, Jas., labourer
 29. Gordon, John
..........Victoria Avenue intersects
                         Kensington Terrace
 55. Malcomson, David, grocer & sub-postmaster
                      (Sydenham Post Office)
 57. Cree, E. R.
 59. Camlin, Edwin, nurseryman
 61. Armstrong, A., commercial traveller
 63. Brown, R. J., boiler maker
 65. Chalmers, Miss
                               York Villas
 67. Lyons, James, plater
 69. Scott, W. H., commission agent
                           Alexandra Villas
 71. Townsley, William
 73. Vacant
                              Albert Villas
 75. Brown, James, artist
 77. Black, John, plater
                              Victoria Villas
 79. Vacant
 81. Kidney, Mrs.
                                Rosebank
 83. Magee, W. M., bookkeeper
 85. Bulloch, Mrs.
                              __________

                              Ambrose Villa
   2. Dick, James, clerk
                            Sunbeam Villas
 20. Burke, Thomas N., supt. of Crane's harbour office
                          Cavendish House
 22. McKee, Thos., tobacconist
                             Deveny Villas
 24. Graydon, Wm., clerk
 26. Rowan, William
                             Laurel Lodge
 28. Dudley, J. S., brewer's agent
                            Parkview Villas
 30. Gourley, T., compositor
 32. Rea, D., evangelist
                              Tarbot Villa
 34. Hall, H. W., B.A.

Victoria Square
William Street South to Victoria Street

                            Cromac Buildings
1 to 5. Cantrell & Cochrane, Aerated Water Manufacturers - Specialties - Ginger Ale, Club Ale, Club Soda, etc.
 23. Browne, W., syrup maker
25, 27. Bell, Hugh, brewers' agent
29 to 33. Cawley, T., wholesale bedding manufacturer
 35. Vacant
 37. Hamill, Thos., tobacconist
 39. Thompson, Mrs.
 41. Conlin, Thos., publican
43 to 47. Martin, John, hay & straw merchant
49, 51. Conlan, T., publican
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand No. 2 - R. J. Geddis, caretaker
                               __________

   4. Martin & McMurtry, workshop (McMurphy in 1907)
2 to 8. Gregg, J., M.R.C.V.S.
 10. Irish Temperance League Dining Rooms - T. Strong, Manager
12, 14. Belfast Empire Theatre of Varieties Ltd. - John A. Walker, Manager. Tel. No. 832
..........Telfair Street intersects
 16. Conlan, Michl., publican. Tel. 382
                          Banquet Buildings
18, 20. Hollywood & Donnelly Ltd., distillers, wine and spirit merchants; proprietors of the "Banquet" Whiskey; res., John Hollywood, J.P., 8 Cliftonville Avenue, Belfast: A. Donnelly, Holywood, Co. Down.
22, 24. Finlay, A., Soap, Candle & Glycerine Works. Tel. No. 1047
36 to 42. McErvel, T. & J., Ltd., implement, seed, manure and feeding stuff merchants, Managing Director, Robert Verner, Beechmount, Malone Road. Telegraphic address, "McErvel, Belfast" Telephone 1047

Victoria Street
Corporation Street to Great Edward Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Munster, Alfred M., & Co., commission merchants
   "   Johnston & Smyth, commission merchants
   "   Johnston, William, Sweedish Vice-Consul (Swedish)
   3   "Northern Whig," Ltd., sale and despatch office
   5. Barrie, Hugh T., grain and Produce Merchant
7, 9. "The Northern Whig Ltd, newspaper proprietors and letterpress printers
                            First Floor
 11. National Union of Dock Labourers in Great Britain and Ireland - Michael McKeown, Sec. Branches, 146 Corporation Street and 41 Bridge End
                          Second Floor
  "    Municipal Employees' Association. 'Phone No. 2956. Alex. Boyd, Irish district secretary; res., 363 Donegall Road
  "    The Workers Union - Joseph Harris, Irish organizer; res., 5 Stewart Place, Holywood. John McKeag, secretary
                                Third Floor
 11. McCord, Robert, electro-plater & enameller
 13. Harper, Martin, & Sons, tea merchants
 15. Barbour, R., Grain, Flour, Linseed & Cotton Seed Products
17, 19. Canadian Government Offices - John Webster, Agent. Telegraphic address, "Adanac, Belfast" Phone 1867. Private address, John Webster, 62 Botanic Avenue
..........Waring Street intersects
21, 23. Pim, Geo. C., & Co., Agents for Allan, State, C.P.R., Union Castle, Aberdeen, Shaw Savill, and other lines to all parts of the world; telegraph - "State, Belfast" telephone No. 29
 25. Thomson & Co., Agents for Pacific, Allan, American, Dominion, C.P.R., Warren, North German Lloyd, Orient-Pacific, Federal-Houlder-Shire, Shaw, Savill, New Zealand Shipping Co., and Carron Lines of Steamers; telegraph - "Thomfels"; telephone 34; res., A. Thomson, Altamont, Bangor, Co. Down
 27. Gowan, Henry, & Co., Agents for all Foreign Steamship Lines to Canada, America, South Africa, Australia, New Zealand, etc.; for Freight & Passage
   "   Officer, E., commission agent
   "   Arthur, G. L., agent
   "   Magee, Henry, tea agent
   "   Rumley, J. D., tea agent
   "   Absolom, G., tea agent
   "   Irvine, Wm., tea agent
   "   Nelson, John, agent
   "   Semple, S. G., caretaker
 29. Bovril Ltd. - Shaw, W. J.; private address, 39 Hatton Drive
31, 33. Whiting & Tedford, shipping agents
       Campbell, J., ale & porter bottling stores, removed to 44 Gordon Street. Tele. add., "Campbell, Bottler"; Telephone 191Y. E. F. Gullery, manager; res., Glenville, Divis Park
 35. Armstrong, W. E., Armstrong & Sons, solicitors; res., Invermore, Knock
   "   Brindley, J. T., commission agent
 37. Hoey, Fredk. & Co., Wholesale Wine and Spirit Merchants
                  National Provident Chambers
                               First Floor
 39. Lyons, W. T., agent
   "   McComb, J., provision broker
                             Second Floor
   "   White, V. C., commission agent
   "   Hanna, R., agent
   "   Ardill, W. E., carrier
   "   Ferris, C. J., agent
                              Third Floor
 41. McCalla, W., & Co., Shipping & Forwarding Agents; Fire, Life, & Marine Insurance Brokers; Ship & Passage Brokers
   "   Canadian Pacific Railway, Wm. McCalla, agent
 43. Sinclair & Co., tea merchants
 45. Wallace, H., & Co., solicitors; also at Church Street, Downpatrick
   "   Henry, R., caretaker
 47. Grainger & Smith, wholesale woollen merchants
                             Albert Chambers
 49. Magee, P. J., solicitor
   "   Hunter, Jas., con. engineer
   "   Blair, J. H., & Co., grain & produce brokers
   "   Edgar, A. L., agent
   "   White, S. J., agent
   "   Bradshaw, G., caretaker
 51. Spackman, William, tailor & clothier
..........High Street intersects
 53. Russell, R., the Majestic boot house
 55. Pyper, John, jeweller
 57. Pullar, J., & Sons, Dyers & Cleaners
 59. Braby, Fred., & Co., Galvanized Iron and Steel Manufacturers
 61. Keenan, Thomas, & Sons, rope & twine manufacturers
 63. Masterson, Wm., & Son, tea & sugar agents
 65. McNeill & Co., room paper merchants
 67. Victoria Restaurant - Alfred Troupe, proprietor
 69. Gorman, Mrs. Bridget, boot manufacturer
71. 73. Williams, C. D., & Co., gun, golf & fishing tackle manufacturers
       St. George's National School - T. R. Robinson, principal
75, 77. Brownlie, Richard, carver, gilder, frame maker, print seller, artists' colourman
77a. Maclellan, George & Co., India Rubber, Asbestos & Waterproof Manufacturers; William Topping, agent. Tele. No. 1040
   "   Graeme-Watt & Tulloch, architects - F. H. Tulloch & W. H. Patterson
79a. Shiloh Hall, for religious meetings
 79. Louden & Wilson, tea & sugar merchants
81a. Armour & Co. Ltd., Canned Meats & Provisions
   "   Brice, J. T., & Sons, auctioneers & house agents
 81. McBride & Co., cabinet makers, upholsterers
..........Ann Street intersects
 83. Hardy, Chas., music warehouse
85a. McCoull, W., tea agent
   "   Boyle, J. A., tea agent
 85. Robb & Bell, general ironmongers & house furnishers
 87. O'Hagan & Co., wholesale tea dealers
89, 91. Ritchie, A. S., & Co., seed, manure & agricultural implement merchants
       McMinn, W. J., proprietor of Ulster Brush Co.
 97. McVicker, John, wholesale leather & boot & boot upper merchant
97a. Vacant
 99. Steele, R., seed, manure & agricultural implement merchant
99. Casson, D., saddler
101. Abercorn Rooms for public meetings - Mrs. D. Thompson, caretaker
103. McCarthy, M., publican, Dolphin Bar
..........Victoria Square intersects
105. Conlan, Thomas, publican, Victoria Bar
107. Gallagher, D., & Co., tobacconists
109 to 115. Shannon, R., clothier & draper
115a. Hamilton, Wm., brick layer
   "   Watson, W. L., engraver
117a. Fraser, J., & Son, civil engineers & architects
   "   Keys, Jas., commission merchant
   "   McKaig, S. B., & Co., flour merchants
   "   Irish National Forresters Branch, St. Malachy
   "   Skelly, I. S., rent agent
   "   I.O.G.T. - Olive Branch Lodge
117. Campbell & Co., butter & egg merchants
119. Ivory, James, rope & twine manufacturers
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
   2. Porter, B. & A., flour merchants
                         Victoria Chambers
4, 6. The Antrim Iron Ore Co. Ltd. - Robt. Brown, sec.
   "   McCorry, Richard, district agent W.S.R. Sugar Refinery, Amsterdam
   "   Dunlop, J., & Co., ship brokers
   8. Hogg, Wm., manufacturers' agent. Tel.  2646
   "   Stephens & Walkington, general commission brokers and shipping agents, Federal Honder Lines steamers to Australia and New Zealand; representatives for the Greenmount Oil Co. Ltd., Dublin. Telegraphic address, "Lumbering, Belfast" Telephone 1971
..........Waring Street intersects
 10. Pinkerton, J. C., & Co., Steamship Agents, & District Managers County Fire Office Ltd., and "Provident Life" Office
 12. Clyde Shipping Co. Ltd. - P. G. McLean, Agent
 14. Harkness, J., & Co., carting contractors
..........Ulster Street intersects
 16. Northern Banking Co. Ltd. (Head Office) - Wm. Steen, secretary. Phone Nos. 2166, 2167; telegraphic address - "Norbank, Belfast"
                        The Albert Memorial
..........Queen's Square intersects
 18. Malcolm, D., room paper merchant
 20. Victoria Hall - D. Kenny, caretaker
   "   Advancing Bank, private
   "   Charles, S., & Co., manufacturers' agent
   "   Walker, H.
 22. Emerson, Edward, agent for Bryant & May Ltd.; phone 337x; telegraphic address - "Emerson, Belfast"
   "   Pumpherston Oil Co. Ltd. - William Wotherspoon
24, 26. Todd, William A., wholesale & retail room paper warehouse
 28. Prince of Wales Hotel - M. Meinhardt, Managing Director
30, 32. Brown, Corbett, & Co., Distillers, Killowen distillery, Coleraine pure malt pot still
..........Marlborough Street intersects
 34. Lytle, John & Sons Ltd., Seed, Tea and Manure Merchants
   "   North of Ireland Chemical Co. Ltd.; works, Bond Street
36, 38. McCausland, Saml., Wholesale Tea, Sugar & Seed Merchant
40 to 44. McMullan, Thos., & Co., Wholesale Druggists & Chemists, Cheese Importers, Drysalters & Oil & Colour Merchants
   "   The Rosin and Turpentine Import Co. Ltd., Sole Agents for Ireland, Thomas McMullan & Co.
..........Ann Street intersects
                      Queen Anne's Buildings
 46. Vacant
 48. McClinton & Co., wholesale seed merchants. Telephone No. 1633; Telegraphic address, "Clinton, Belfast"
 50. Cook & Kane, tea dealers
 52. Mitchell Bros. & Co., wholesale tea & sugar merchants
 54. Bryce, Alexander Cross & Co., seed, manure & agricultural implement merchants
 56. Bradley & Robb, wholesale boot and shoe warehousemen
58, 60. McKnight, Dickson & Co., wholesale wine & spirit merchants & rectifying distillers
 62. Shaw & McMullan, wholesale tea & sugar merchants
 64. Jameson, Reid, & Harper, Ltd., wholesale confectioners
   "   Semple, McLean, & Reid, wholesale tea & sugar merchants
66, 68. Vacant
 70. Gilliland, J., mechanic
 72. Vacant
 74. Vint & Co., painters
 76. Sands, Wm., saw repairer
 78. Marshall, Wm., & Co., tea dealers, flour & general merchants
..........Townhall Street intersects
       The Old Town Hall

Victoria Street Great
Fisherwick Place to Shaftesbury Square

                             [right hand side]
       The Belfast Hippodrome - Henry T. Downs, Resident Manager, Managing Director
       The Palace Theatre of Varieties, Warden Ltd., proprietors - Managing director, Fred. W. Warden; resident manager, Geo. Harris
..........Glengall Street intersects
       Great Northern Railway (Ireland) Terminus - Henry Plews, general manager; Baptist Gamble, goods manager; Thomas Morrison, sec.; W. H. Mills, engineer Campbell Wallace, district supt.
       Great Northern Railway Bookstall - Eason & Sons Ltd.
       Railway Postal Telegraph Office
       Great Northern Railway Refreshment Rooms - G. B. Morgan, manager
       Postal Pillar Box (Red)
 17. Macrae, Alex., shop & office fitter & showcase maker
 19. Vacant
 21. Strain, William, & Sons, wholesale stationers, lithographers and letterpress printers
 27. Gribbon Bros., handkerchief and linen manufacturers. telegrams, "Gribbon, Belfast"
 29. Hewitt Bros., auctioneers & house furnishers
 31. Gallagher, Vincent, fruit merchant
 33. Beresford, Miss H., milliner
 35. Forte, Angelo, ice cream saloon
 37. Moffatt, A., merchant tailor
 39. Kerr, Henry D., wholesale & retail confectioner
 41. Black, James, & Co., of Belfast, Ltd., handkerchief and fancy linen manufacturers
43, 45. Vacant
..........Hope Street intersects
 47. Henderson, J., & Co., grocers & provision merchants
       Great Victoria Street P.O. Sub-Postmaster, James Henderson
 49. Hall, Henry, furniture dealer
 51. Berry, Mrs., knitting depot; dealer in ladies' leftoff clothing
 53. Beasant, H. C., confectioner & tobacconist
 55. Hewitt & Quinn, towell and damask hemmers (towel)
 57. Great Northern Machine Knitting Depot - Jane A. Pennington, proprietress
 59. Adair, James, grocer & provision merchant
..........Windsor Street intersects
                             Victoria Place
 61. Purdon, Richard, M.D.
 63. Campbell, R., M.B., F.R.C.S.
 65. Johnstone, R. J., M.B., F.R.C.S.
 67. Rankin, D. S., L.D.S., Eng.
  "    Irwin, S. T., M.B., surgeon
 69. Hygienic Institute of Ireland - Wm. Moffatt, manager
                                Claraville
 71. Private Institution for Nervous Diseases, Paralysis and Epilepsy - Dr. J. M. McCormac, physician
                          Kenmare House
 73. MacCormac, J. M., M.D.
                              Mount Eva
 75. Ross, Mrs.
 77. Burnside, Massy W., L.R.C.P., and S. Ed.
 79. Atkinson, H., surgeon dentist
 81. O'Neill, C., M.D., M.Ch., M.A.O., D.P.H.
 83. Bell, Elizabeth G., M.B., B.C.H., B.A.O.
 85. Boyd, Wm., managing director Blackstaff Weaving Co.
..........Wellwood Street intersects
                           Balmoral Terrace
87, 89. Vacant
 91. McLeish, Dr. J., M.B.
 93. James, W., L.D.S., surgeon dentist
 95. Houston, Thomas, M.D., B.A., surgeon
 97. Parker, Mrs.
 99. Vacant
101. Thompson, Mrs.
                      Prince Arthur Terrace
103. Vacant
105. Seymour, A., Electrolysis & Chiropodist
   "    Seymour, Mrs., facial masseuse & manicurist
107. Ryan, Miss A., dress maker
109. Richardson, John E., L.D.S., dental surgeon
111. Dogherty, Mrs. L.
113. Independent Orange Hall - John Wallace, caretaker
                        Kensington Terrace
115, 117. Vacant
119. Whyte, T. N., L.D.S.Ed., dental surgeon
121. Craig, Mrs., costumier
123. Bradshaw, Mrs. S.
125. Macauley, Mrs., governess and servants' agency
   "    Macauley & Co., electrical agents
127. Young, Miss
..........Albion Street intersects
                             __________

                             [left hand side]
2, 4. Craig & Paton, Laundry Engineers & Sewing Machine factors; Agency for Wm. Summerscales & Sons Ltd., Keighley
   6. Gibson, A., chemist
   8. Purdy & Millard, sculptors (showroom); offices in Howard Street
 10. Imperial Confectionery Company
 12. Blackstock, T. F., tobacconist
 14. Burns, W. J., fruiterer & confectioner
 16. Martin, J. & M., stationer, fancy goods & tobacconist dealer
 18. Delicate, B., ice cream saloon
 20. Laverty, Mrs. M., stationer & book seller
22 to 28. Costigan, W., & Co., ecclesiastical & architectural sculptors; res., 1 Braemar Terrace, Balmoral
   "   Turner, W. G., fruiterer
 30. Gargano, Pietro, ice cream & refreshment shop
 32. Franklin Collar Company Limited
   "   Davis, W., & Son, Alliance Insurance Co., Employers' Liability Corporation
 34. Irish Temperance League Coffee Room - John Stitt, Manager
 36. Burlington Hotel & Restaurant
38, 40. Robinson, Wm., publican, Dublin & Armagh Hotel
42, 44. Rogan, Miss, temperance hotel
 46. Flanigan, Mrs. E. (The Crown Bar)
..........Amelia Street intersects
48, 50. Flanigan, Mrs. E. (Adelphi Hotel), proprietress
 52. Nesbitt, J. M., & Co., wholesale millinery and fancy goods warehousemen
                              First Floor
 54. Cowan, Alex., & Sons Ltd., Edinburgh, paper makers; Craigside Envelope Co.
                            Second Floor
   "   Robbins & Stuart, fancy linen manufacturers. Telegrams, "Pleasantry" Phone No. 58y
                             Third Floor
   "   A. & S. McKeown & Co., Linen Manufacturers. Private address, Bellevista, Cliftonpark Avenue
 56. Cleland, W. W., Limited, Wholesale Manufacturing Stationers, Letterpress Printers, Lithographers, Bookbinders, Fancy Boxmakers, Manufacturers and Picture Frame Makers; New Offices and Works, Cullingtree Factory
 58. Vacant
 60. Strain, Wm., & Sons, Wholesale Manufacturing Stationers, Lithographers, Letterpress Printers, Gelatiners, Showcard Mounters. Framers, Bookbinders & Fancy Box Makers
 62. Redmond, Sons, & Co., timber merchants and packing case manufacturer. Phone No. 402
 64. Riddell, A., & Sons Ltd., reed, heddle & shuttle manufacturers of mill & factory requisites & twine merchant. Tel. 205
 66. Lyttle, George, ship carpenter
       Great Victoria Street Baptist Church - Rev. H. Gunn, minister, 40 Botanic Avenue
..........Hope Street intersects
68, 70. Cleland, John & Son, Mercantile Stationers, Account Book Makers, Letterpress Printers, Bookbinders, Embossers & Fancy Boxmakers. Tel. No. 1156; Residence, Larchmont, Eglantine Avenue
 72. Graham, B., surgical instrument maker. Phone No. 2866
 74. Weir, W. G., & Co., fancy box makers
 76. Gateway
                             Ground Floor
 78. Eves & Co., shirt & collar manufacturers
                             Second Floor
   "   McMullan, Wm., blouse & skirt manufacturers
   "   Vacant
 80. Vincent, J., & Sons, Pianoforte Warehouse & Piano Tuners
   "   Vincent, J. H., Mus. Bac., music teacher
   "   Vincent, J. A., violinist
 82. Connolly, Thos., bookkeeper
 84. McCullagh, J. P., commercial traveller
 86. Boylan, John, clerk
 88. McMillen, Miss Margaret
 90. Roberts, Mrs. Mary
 92. Brooks, Miss E.
 94. Wilby, Fred., stage manager Theatre Royal
..........Downshire Place intersects
                          Belvedere Place
 96. Bridgett, Wm., Artistic Banner Painter & Regalia Manufacturer
 98. McKibbin, A., plumber
100. Brannigan, Mrs.
102. Lennox, Miss, dress maker
104. Vacant
106. Wilson, Miss
108. Grattan & Co. Ltd., Aerated Water Manufacturers
110. Dr. Barnardo's Ever Open Door - Mr. A. Dedman, resident agent
..........Ventry Street intersects
112. The Belfast Pure Ice and Cold Storage Co. Ltd.
116. Ophthalmic Hospital - J. Walton Browne, surgeon; Cecil E. Shaw, assistant surgeon; Professor Sir William Whitla, hon. consulting physician; Miss Hewitt, matron
                            Richmond Terrace
118. Jellett, I., surgeon dentist
120. Byron, Miss, teacher of Universal system of dress cutting
122. Matier, Mrs.
   "    Kelly, Michael, District Inspector R.I.C.
124. Central Nurses' Home - Miss Rowan, lady supt.
126. Caldwell, S., dentist, D.D.S.
128. Cole & Co.
130. Vacant
132. Walker, Mrs.
134. Carroll, Miss, dress maker
        Magdalene Parochial Hall

Victoria Street Little
off Hope Street

   1. McKnight, Margaret
   3. Ekins, Jessie
   5. Finlay, Isaac, railway porter
   7. Vacant
   9. Dickey, T., porter
 11. Stoops, R., railway guard
 13. Keown, Mrs.
 15. Burron, B., guard G.N.R.
 17. Cummings, Mrs.
 19. Heaney, Thomas, gardener
 21. Johnston, Mrs.
 23. Rogers, Mrs.
 25. Hewitt, Joseph, labourer
 27. McMillen, John, laundry
29 to 33. Thompson, John, shirt & collar factory
..........Downshire Place intersects
 35. Murray, E., van driver
 37. Stewart, Mrs.
 39. McMurran, John, butter & egg dealer
 41. Dowds, Rebecca J.
       Grattan & Co.'s back entrance
                              __________

   2. Morrow, Robert, clerk
   4. Willdridge, J., painter & decorator
   6. Warnock, Miss
   8. Gorman, Swan, labourer
 10. King, Edward, R.I.C.
 12. Wright, Elizabeth
 14. Gibson, Wm., iron turner
 16. Roy, W., paper stores
..........Bruce Street intersects
18 to 24. Side door & yard
26, 28. Thompson, John, Victoria Factory
30 to 34. Smyth, D., carpenter
 36. Smyth, T., motor man
 38. Hanna, Mrs.
 40. Cairns, Catherine
 42. Fisher, Alex., motor man
..........Harmony Street intersects

Violet Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

                               Violet Terrace
   1. O'Reilly, Jas., spirit grocer
   3. McCurry, Hugh, cashier
   5. O'Hanlon, J., insurance agent
   7. Heenan, Susan
   9. Close, Arthur, traveller
 11. Higgins, George, fish monger
 13. Mount, C., postman
 15. McGuigan, J., car owner
 17. Cunningham, Ellen, grocer
 19. Murray, Hugh, baker
 21. Morrison, Edw., sale man
 23. Barry, P., engineer
 25. Greer, Saml., van driver
 27. McKendry, Patk., labourer
 29. Finn, Elizabeth
 31. Madden, Thos., carpenter
                              __________

   4. Hurl, Thomas, carpenter
   6. Tierney, Richard, tailor
   8. Cinnamond, Wm., compositor
 10. Walsh, Catherine
 12. Cullen, Mrs. Ellen
 14. Rogan, Mrs., spirit grocer

Virginia Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

   1. McDougall, Robert, engine driver
   3. McCreight, Mrs. M. J.
   5. McLean, E. J., spirit grocer
..........Elm Street intersects
   7. Burns, George, clerk
   9. Vacant
 11. Boyd, Robt. J., storeman
 13. Butler, Mrs. G., dress maker
 15. Orchin, Chas., bread server
 17. Campbell, Mrs. Rachel
 19. Vacant
 21. Wright, Richard, clerk
 23. Ferguson, William, labourer
 25. Blevings, Agnes
 27. Clugston, David, clerk
 29. Holmes, Mrs. Mina
31, 33. Vacant
 35. Holmes, Alex., plumber
 37. Jones, Mrs. Ellen
 39. Hatch, S. H., R.I.C.
 41. Fordyce, Jas., porter
 43. Vacant
                               __________

   2. George, Miss A., dress maker
   4. Hughes, Wm., traveller
..........Elm Street intersects
   6. Dougall, Wm., plasterer
   8. McCrory, Geo., hardware dealer
 10. Mooney, Wm., butler
 12. Scott, Andrew, baker
 14. McCann, Mrs. Mary A.
 16. Lavery, W. J., linen lapper
 18. Patterson, John
 20. Megarry, Miss Mary
 22. McClelland, William
 24. Gillespie, Stewart, engineer
 26. Jackson, Charles, engine driver
 28. Rodgers, R., chief inspector City Tramways
 30. Mackrell, Lizzie
 32. Watterson, Mrs., ladies' nurse
  "    Webster, Thos., engineer
 34. Leslie, Nath., linen lapper
 36. Kannenberg, R., caretaker
 38. Watson, Mary
 40. Craig, Jos., warehouseman
 42. Thompson, Mrs. Robert
 44. White, John, clerk
 46. Craig, John, spinning master

Vistula Street
off McCandless Street

   5. Doherty, William, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Linden, P., coalman
 11. St. Mary's Mews
 13. Steele, William
 15. Shields, Maggie
 17. Wilkinson, R. J., labourer
 19. McCreight, Margaret
 21. McEvoy, John, flax dresser
 23. Vacant
 25. Rankin, S., labourer
 27. Nelson, Robt., harbour porter
 29. McIlwaine, Margaret
 31. Darragh, William, labourer
 33. Law, Thomas, tailor
 35. Vacant
 37. Rainey, T., pensioner
                               __________

   2. Granville, Henry
   4. West, Mrs. Margaret Jane
   6. Fryer, John, labourer
   8. Welsh, James, cloth finisher
 10. Green, Hugh, fireman
 12. Cranston, Sarah
 14. Nutt, John, labourer
 16, Vacant
 18. Beattie, Sarah
 20. Davey, John, foreman
22, 24. Vacant
 26. Milligan, W., boot maker
 28. Fulton, Jane
 30. Hall, Robt., flax dresser
 32. Vacant
 34. Morrison, Henry, labourer
 36. Mayne, Edith
 38. Carlile, William, labourer
 40. Kennedy, Margaret
 42. Crothers, Saml., iron turner
 44. Jackson, J., labourer
 46. King, William, oiler
 48. Calvert, Agnes

Vulcan Street
Mountpottinger Road to Seaforde Street

1, 3. Goods entrance
   5. Macauley, Fras., labourer
   7. Magee, Wm., labourer
   9. O'Hara, Henry, labourer
 11. Moore, Patrick, labourer
 13. McGurk, James, labourer
 15. Donnelly, Patrick, labourer
 17. Boylan, Thomas, carter
 19. Doherty, John, labourer
 21. Vacant
 23. McConville, Owen, labourer
 25. Hughes, M., labourer
 27. McConville, J., labourer
 29. McCormick, James, labourer
 31. Hughes, Mrs. Eliza
 33. McBride, Miss Susan
 35. Magee, Patrick, labourer
 37. Sharpe, Peter, labourer
 39. Fullerton, Hugh, labourer
 41. Dempsey, Mary
 43. English, John, rope spinner
 45. McLoughlin, M., labourer
 47. Sloan, James, labourer
 49. O'Boyle, Mrs. Elizabeth
 51. Duggan, Alex., labourer
 53. Quinn, David, labourer
 55. Burns, Patrick, fireman
 57. Connolly, John, labourer
 59. McAvoy, Hugh, labourer
 61. Walsh, Henry, rope spinner
 63. Maginniss, Jas., labourer
 65. Murphy, James, flax dresser
 67. Fagan, Edith
 69. Copeland, Patrick, labourer
 71. Curran, John, labourer
 73. McBride, Robt., labourer
 75. Bryson, P., labourer
 77. Irvine, Mrs.
 79. Kelly, Mary
                               __________

   2. McIlhatton, S., spirit grocer
   4. Magee, Margaret
   6. McNally, Michael, labourer
   8. McConvery, Sarah
 10. Johnston, Jas., painter
 12. Murray, James, labourer
 14. Smith, Bernard, labourer
 16. McIlvogue, Jas., labourer
 18. Martin, John, labourer
 20. Savage, Margaret
 22. Madill, Martha
 24. Heaney, Danl., labourer
 26. Meenan, Patk., rope spinner
 28. McSherry, William, labourer
 30. Mulherron, J., labourer
 32. Engelene, Mrs. Florence