LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

email any queries titled 'Good Luck' to    meems@marylennon.co.uk

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg) 
(Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  (I J K)

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)  -   ( N O P)  -  (Q R)  -  (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

Countess Street
from Servia Street to McDonnell Street

No houses yet erected

Court Street
Crumlin Road to Perth Street

   9. Vacant
 11. Welldon, C. K., quartermaster sergeant, R.I.R.
 13. R.I.R. Barracks
..........Old Lodge Road intersects
   1. Vacant
   3. George, Thos., labourer
   5. Macgowan, Jas., carter
   7. White, Wm., labourer
   9. McCormick, Harry, driller
 11. Brady, Margaret
 13. Vacant
.........Tilley Street intersects
 15. McKnight, Wm., rivetter
 17. Watson, Hugh, labourer
 19. Smith, Mrs.
21, 23. Davison, J., waiter
 25. McLauchlan, D., baker, confectioner
                              __________

   2. Haddock, W. C., grocer
   4. Ross, Mrs.
   6. Hull, Mrs.
   8. Archibald, J., prison warder
 10. McKee, R., insurance agent
 12. Murphy, Rose Ann
 14. McKee, Agnes
 16. Barbour, Jas., boot maker
 18. Jackson, James, sergeant R.I.R.
 20. Carson, Sarah
..........Perth Street intersects
 22. McCullagh, Saml., grocer

Courtrai Street
off Cambrai Street

   3. Cowden, Wm., machine man
   5. Vacant
   7. Hogan, Timothy, labourer
   9. Douglas, John, dyer
 11. Matthews, Jas., despatch clerk
 13. Cole, John, tailor
 15. Larkin, Robert, oiler
 17. Vacant
 19. Vacant
 21. Patterson, Thos., labourer
 23. Taggart, Mrs. Sarah
 25. Reynolds, Henry, labourer
 27. Craig, John, labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Vacant
 33. Lavery, Mary Jane
 35. Vacant
 37. Porter, Alex., labourer
 39. Yates, Robt., oiler
 41. Vacant
 43. Side door
                              __________

       Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd., Brookfield Factory
   2. King, Mary
   4. Seaton, Jane
   6. Anderson, Emily
   8. Evans, Lizzie
 10. Anderson, Wm. H., tenter
 12. Vacant
 14. McNally, Joseph, labourer (actual name is McAnally, verified by family)
 16. McCart, John, cloth finisher
 18. Kain, John, labourer
 20. Smyth, Thos., labourer
 22. Clugston, Alex., labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Barnes, Fras., labourer
 28. Shaw, George, engine driver
 30. Seaton, Wm. John, carter

Cowan's Court
Hutchinson Street to Grosvenor Street

   4. Cully, David, labourer
   6. Elcock, Mrs. Mary
   8. Kerr, Thomas Jas., labourer
 10. Presho, Robert
 12. Vacant
 14. Vacant
 16. Bingham, Robert, labourer
                               __________

   3. Campbell, Richard, packing case maker
   5. Ellis, John, labourer
   7. Gordon, Jos., labourer
   9. Morrison, Jos., labourer
 11. Merrick, Miss Annie
 13. Vacant
 15. Walsh, John, labourer
 17. Shortt, Mary Anne

Coyle Street
Coyle's Place to Ormeau Street

   1. Skeates, Wm., coachsmith
   3. Watson, Thos., labourer
   5. Gateway
   7. Collins, Wm., carter
   9. Magee, Jas., seaman
 11. McConvery, Mary Ann
                               __________

       Shimmon, John R., builder
   8. Smith, Mrs.
 10. Strain, Jas., labourer
 12. Beattie, Wm., brick layer
 14. Smith, Thos., labourer
 16. Mullan, Robt., labourer
 18. Johnston, Saml., flax dresser
 20. Mulholland, Jas., labourer

Coyle's Place
Ormeau Road to Ormeau Street

   1. Stabling
   3. Moore, John, plumber
   5. McCalden, Saml., boiler maker
   7. Henwood, Mary Ann
   9. Lee, Ellen
 11. Sloan, A., carter
 13. Curry, J., iron moulder
 15. Gateway
 17. Kirkpatrick, Wm., carter
 19. Nesbitt, Bernard, carter
 21. Alexander, Jas., labourer
 23. Irvine, John, painter
 25. McNally, Wm., carter
 27. Nelson, Wm., painter
                                Rose House
       McWilliams, Hugh, labourer
                               Rose Cottage
       Vacant

Craig Street
off Falls Road

       side entrance new Northern Spinning Company
                               __________

   2. Side door, O'Neill, John, publican
   4. Smyth, James, cabinet maker
   6. McMullen, Hugh, labourer

Craig's Terrace
Northumberland Street to Dundee Street

   3. Bolton, Richard, labourer
   5. Ritchie, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Tougher, Hugh, labourer
   4. McIlroy, Wm., labourer
   6. Ritchie, Daniel, labourer
   8. Kirk, Sarah

Craigavad Street
off Rowan Street

   1. Miskimmon, Saml., labourer
   3. Blakely, R. A.
   5. White, Wm., boot maker
   7. McKenna, C., labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Summerville, T., machinist
 13. Vacant
 15. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 17. Noble, N., labourer
 19. Goodall, John, joiner
 21. Barrow, Wm., holder up
 23. McClements, R., labourer
 25. McGihon, Alex., blacksmith
 27. Letters, Patk., bricklayer
 29. Vacant
 31. Donald, James, labourer
 33. McCann, Wm., seaman
 35. McCullough, Margaret
 37. Marlow, G., seaman
 39. McGinley, Patk., checker
 41. Geary, Robert, labourer
 43. Caldwell, Wm., labourer
 45. Bailey, C. S., labourer
 47. White, Mary Ann
 49. McCullough, Bella
 51. Stewart, Chas., joiner
                             __________

   2. McLaughlin, T., van driver
   4. Morrell, James, labourer
   6. McKnight, Saml., rivetter
   8. Alexander, A., seaman
 10. Blain, Jas., seaman
 12. Gilmore, R., ferryman
 14. Russell, Wm. John, sea man
 16. Glover, Jos., coach builder
 18. Christie, Samuel, plater
 20. Jeffrey, R. J., labourer
 22. Simpson, J., flax dresser
 24. Mullan, J., flax dresser
 26. Irvine, John, carter
 28. Hewton, Thos., car driver
 30. Johnston, W. H., rivetter
 32. Richmond, J., cabinet maker
 34. Davison, Jos., labourer
 36. Murphy, Jas., car man
 38. Gilliland, Robt., carter
 40. McIlroy, Jos., fireman
 42. Shearer, D., labourer
 44. Thompson, Mrs.
 46. Patterson, Jos., carter
 48. Erskine, Wm., labourer

Craigmore Street
Bankmore Street to Lindsay Street

   1. Norris, Maggie, winder
   3. Calderwood, Maggie
   5. Campbell, R., labourer
   7. Freeman, Jas., cab driver
   9. Cardwell, John, labourer
 11. McClune, John, van driver
13, 15. Vacant
 17. Vance, Thos., chair maker
 19. Entry
 21. Corbett, John, engine smith
 23. Taylor, A. C., labourer
 25. Rodgers, R., yarn dresser
 27. Boyd, Saml., carpenter
 29. Kelly, Edw., labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Ferguson, Annie
 35. Monroe, Mrs.
 37. Gateway
 39. Myers, John, salesman
 41. Donovan, Sarah
 43. Smith, Mrs.
 45. Spence, M., painter
 47. McKay, Hector, gate keeper
 49. Vacant
 51. Barbour, Wm., bar man
 53. Mathers, H. W., checker
 55. Vacant
 57. Fullerton, Miss Lily
 59. Bell, Henry, polisher
 61. Morgan, Hugh, tailor
 63. McDonald, Jno., machine man
 65. Morrow, Thos., labourer
 67. Jackson, Mrs.
 69. Yard
 71. Pinnins, Saml., clerk
 73. Collins, John, labourer
 75. Connor, Edw., labourer
77, 79. Vacant
 81. Marshall, Robt., labourer
 83. Vacant
 85. Kilday, John, linen lapper
 87. Stewart, John, van driver
 89. Yard
 91. Moore, Mrs. Maria
 93. Willis, Geo., pressman
                             __________

   2. Logan, Mrs.
   4. Hardy, David
   6. Croft, G. H., drill master
8, 10, 12. Vacant
 14. Graham, Wm., plumber
 16. Vacant
 18. Graham, Jas., brass moulder
 20. McCord, Richd., labourer
 22. Nesbitt, Robt., baker
 24. Moffatt, Wm., labourer
 26. Callaghan, Annie
 28. Vacant
 30. Brown, Geo., driller
 32. Sproule, Geo., labourer
 34. Clark, C., cabinet maker
 36. Vacant
 38. Bingham, Jas., carpenter
 40. Geddis, Alex., packer
 42. Huston, John, coachman
 44. McBurney, J., grocer
 46. McCrory, Mrs.
 48. Vacant
 50. Morrison, F. W., lift driver
 52. Clarke, Thos., linen lapper
 54. Cunningham, C., carpenter
 56. Clements, W., plasterer
 58. Capper, S. Jand, grocer (Jane)
...........Rainey Street intersects
 60. Archer, Wm., dealer

Cranburn Street
off Antrim Road

   1. McCormick, T., stone cutter
   3. Mulligan, M., ex-constable R.I.C.
   5. Lynch, Patrick, foreman joiner
   7. Stone, Miss S., dress maker
   9. Fleming, Margaret
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Brown, Rachel J.
 17. Daly, Mary
 19. Gorman, Mrs.
 21. O'Brien, Thomas, clerk
                              __________

2, 4. McQuaid, N., spirit grocer
   6. O'Neill, B., club manager
   8. Killen, Miss Grace
 10. Johnston, J., plasterer
 12. Finnegan, Ann
 14. Simpson, A., enginesmith
 16. McIntosh, Allen, confectioner
 18. Worthington, S., machine man
 20. McSwiggan, Rose Ann
 22. Melville, Owen, pensioner
 24. Courtney, Miss
 26. McGinn, Miss
 28. Hannan, Patk., coal merchant
 30. Dorrian, Mary
 32. Wiggins, Miss S. A.

Crane Court
off Cullingtree Road

   1. Madden, Ned.
   3. Coleman, Patrick
   5. Vacant
   7. Vacant
   9. Corrigan, James
11a. Vacant
 13. O'Neill, Anthony
 15. Thompson, John, car owner
 17. McCartney, Jas., pig butcher
 19. Armstrong, Joseph, labourer
 21. Clarke, Denis
 23. McGrillen, Robt., car owner
 25. Vacant
                               __________

   2. Side door
   4. McCartney, Harry
   6. Gribbon, Annie
   8. McCoo, Jane
 10. McAleavey, Joseph
 12. French, James, labourer
 14. Donnolly, John, tailor
 16. Calwell, Thos., car driver
 18. Lennon, Lizzie
 20. Markey, Frank
 22. Kane, Denis
 24. Burns, Edward, plasterer

Cranmore Avenue
off Lisburn Road

                             {left hand side}
                                  Arlington
       Montgomery, John, manager, Ulster Spinning Company
                                Strathavon
       Blair, John, commission broker
                                  Nellville
       Parkinson, F. M., directing manager of Windsor Bakery
                                 Rathelsie
       Cupples, William M., traveller
       House in course of erection
                              __________

                            {right hand side}
                                  Doriwyn
       Viner, A. E., Burroughes & Watt
                                  Craigard
       Watson, Alex., seedsman
                                 Rosenborg
       Stevenson, E., agent
       House vacant
                                Heath Lodge
       Smith, W., J.P.
       Molenan
       Henry, Miss A.
                                  Drumena
       Fitzgerald, Mrs.
                                     Ierne
       Smith, Robert, secretary to E. & W. Pim Ltd.

Cranmore Gardens
off Lisburn Road

       Vacant ground
                                Mountview
       Hill, Thomas, grocer
                                Inniskeen
       Wilson, George, accountant
                                 Elsieville
   3. Kelly, Thos. Gaw, accountant
       Two houses in course of erection
                                 Fernleigh
       Thompson, John, accountant
                                 Montheat
       Blair, J. H., income tax collector
                                 Ben Eden
       Patterson, John, secretary of Balmer & Co.
                                  Dunolly
       Strain, W., manufacturer & stationer
                               __________

   2. Patterson, Geo., dentist
   4. Mansion, E. G., french master, Academical Institute
                                    Erievale
       Pinkerton, H. P., cashier Ulster Bank
                                  Woodvale
   8. Woods, R. S., draper
 10. Porter, Mrs.
 12. Scott, Henry
 14. Wilson, R. C., furniture and cabinet maker
 16. Matthews, Thomas, National School teacher
                                  Navarre
       Matthews, T. H., N.S. teacher
                                 Innisfoyle
 18. Priestly, Geo., linen merchant
                              Lyre-na-Grena
       Hunter, R. P.

Cranmore Park
Lisburn Road to Malone Road

                             {right hand side}
                                 Glenada
       Dudgeon, Simon, commercial traveller
                                  Glenavon
       Ingold, E. G., inspector of science
                                   Annetta
       Adams, Alfred, manager
                                  Denehurst
       Wilson, William, linen trade
                               Florenceheim
       Blair, Faucett Geo., traveller
                                 Glenarna
       King, Richard, Customs
                                  Elseville
       Hughes, Mrs.
                                  Carlock
       Pakenham, Robt. Jno., stationer and fancy goods
                                  Glenfarg
       Weir, Mrs. William
                                Southcroft
       Tinsley, Arthur, Ulster Bank, Donegall Place
                             Eden-a-Grena
       Rodgers, John, J.P., wire worker and felt manufacturer
                                 Lodge
       Gibb, James, coachman
                             Mount Randal
       Crawford, Sir Wm., J.P. (director of York Street Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.)
..........Osborne Gardens intersects
                                Back Lodge
       Doagh, James, gardener

Craven Street
Shankill Road to Mansfield Street

2, 4. Davidson, J., pawnbroker
       Craven Street Dispensary
       side door of R.I.C. Barracks

Crawford Street
Smith Street to Welsh Street

   1. Quinn, Patrick, brick layer
   3. Morgan, Mrs.
   5. Shepperd, Jos., fowl butcher
   7. Vacant
   9. Carew, Morris, labourer
 11. Magee, James, carter
 13. Toner, Francis, plasterer
 15. McCrisken, Mrs. Ann Jane
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Pinkey, Wm., labourer
   6. Hendrick, Wm., cooper
   8. Cooper, W. John, horse shoer
 10. Smyth, James, dealer
 12. Seenan, Mrs.

Cregagh Park

                             {left hand side}
                             Manor Terrace
   1. Craig, Fredk., carpenter
   2. McKinley, Geo., manager
   3. Wright, Saml., hair dresser
   4. Barrow, Jas. A., manager
   5. Cathy, John, clerk
                               Craigville
       Ferguson, James, plumber
                               Bellwood
       H. McKersee, Alex., grain merchant
       Vance, John
       Vacant
                          Glenbana Cottage
       Wilson, Robert, cattle dealer
                            Cypress Villa
       Forest, Saml., retired manufacturers
                          Glenbana House
       Pentland, Danl., horse dealer
                            Foxvale House
       Crawford, Alexander, J.P., house and land agent
       Cregagh Presbyterian Church - Rev. David Stewart, B.A.
                             Kent Cottage
       Watton, Catherine
                          Coningsby House
       Waid, William
                           Ormington House
       Lynass, William Henry
                                  Ithaca
       Smyth, J. W., commission agent
       Bell, Archd. C. Y., director A. Bell & Sons Ltd.
                                  Ulidia
       Hamilton, J. W. A., manager
                                 Glynfern
       Ervine, Abraham, carpenter
                                 Moylena
       Ervine, Robt., commission agent
                           Glenmona House
       Smith, George Hill, Barrister-at-Law
                            Bellview Cottage
       Crawford, John, ex-sergt., R.I.C.
       Patterson, Robt., labourer
                              The Cottages
       Pentland, William
       Vacant
       McLoughlin, Robt., labourer
...........Cregagh Park intersects
                                  Sesame
       Cawley, Thos., manufacturer
                                 Rubicon
       McFadyen, Wm., bookkeeper
                               Auvergene
       Matthews, F. W., linen merchant
                                 Donard
       Appleby, Herbert P., commercial traveller
                               Rossnaree
       O'Leary, Simon, hide and skin merchant
                                Kincora
       Harper, Andrew, outfitter and hosier
                                 Roslyn
       Gallagher, Jno. Fredk., overseer, telegraphs G.P.O.
                                  Tara
       O'Connell, J. G., school master
                              __________

         Woodstock Road to Knockbreda Road

                           {right hand side}
                           Altmore Terrace
   1. Moore, Mrs. Jane
   2. Ballantine, James, joiner
   3. Petticrew, Jane
   5. Nicholl, William
   7. Mercer, Dawson
   9. Bell, David, iron moulder
 11. McEnany, P., spirit grocer
                        Brookmount Terrace
   1. Thompson, Hugh, grocer
   2. Corbett, David, collar cutter
   3. Dorman, John
   4. Maxwell, John
                        Willowholme Cottage
       McMaster, William John
...........Titania Street intersects
...........Oberon Street intersects
                            Princess Terrace
   1. Lynn, Samuel
   2. Asken, Miss
   3. Woodside, Mrs.
   4. Wylie, John
   5. Stewart, John, manager
   6. Ringland, Mrs.
   7. Reid, Thos. D., clerk
...........Glendower Street intersects
...........Reid Street intersects
       Vacant ground
...........Helen Street intersects
...........Dromore Street intersects
...........Ardenlee Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
...........Finsbury Street intersects
                        Brookvale Cottage
       Brown, William J., herbalist
       McCullough, John, dairyman
                          Cregagh Cottage
       Emans, Frederick, printer
                            Willowbrook
       Macrory, James, farmer
                             Breda House
       Bell, William, traveller
...........Downshire Road intersects
                               Glenbeigh
       Gosney, James, commercial traveller
                                Glenariff
       Petticrew, Wm. J., jeweller
                                Glendhu
       Vacant
                              Ivan Cottage
       Kirk, E., assistant superintendent G.P.O.
                            Belleville Cottage
       Ward, George, sanitary engineer
...........Everton Drive intersects
                                Strangford
       Moore, David Fdk., teacher
                                 Allenton
       Apperson, Jas., commission agent
       Two villas in course of erection

Cregagh Street
off Woodstock Road

225. Pearce, John, blacksmith
227. McConnell, John, litho.
229. Hill, Wm. John, labourer
231. McKeown, Mrs. L.
233. Howie, Thos., printer
235. Gilliland, Jas., mechanic
237. Craig, Wm., plumber
239. Curry, W. B., musician
241. Elliott, Miss E.
243. Mackay, Mrs. M.
245. Greer, Wm. Jas., shipwright
247. Nelson, Samuel, liner
249. Drennan, Wm. J., compositor
                              __________

       Cregagh N. S. - David Hunter, principal

Crescent Gardens
Lower Crescent to Upper Crescent

   2. Jackson, Samuel, draper
   3. Taylor, Mrs. E. E.
   4. Quinn, W. J., accountant, Water Office
   5. Macoun, Mrs.
   6. Kennedy, Rev. S. G., LL.D., minister of the Reformed Presbyterian Church, Grosvenor Road

Crescent Lower
University Road to Botanic Avenue

                             {left hand side}
   1. Victoria College (Mrs. Byers, LL.D., Principal), pupils' entrance
   2. MacDouall, Mrs.
   3. Byers, Mrs.
   4. Redfern, P., M.D.
   5. Montgomery, Rev. Henry, M.A., Supt. Shankill Road Mission, Belfast
   6. Merrick, Mrs. Annie
   7. Orr, Mrs. Robert H.
   8. Lyons, Mrs.
   9. Capper, John, yarn merchant
 10. Kernahan, T., linen merchant
11, 12. Vacant
                            Dreenagh House
 13. Byers, Sir John W., M.D., Professor of Midwifery and of Diseases of Women and Children, Queen's College, Belfast
                               __________

                             {right hand side}
                                     Eirene
  "    Private Nursing Home - Nurses, Miss M. and A. Johnson

Crescent Upper
off University Road

                             Crescent House
   2. Campbell, John, M.D., F.R.C.S., Eng. Tel. 1083
   4. Morrow, Andw., J.P., hardware merchant
   5. Brennan, C. J., F.R.C.O.
   6. Kennedy, Ernest, solicitor
   7. Laverty, Patk., B.A., LL.D., solicitor
   8. Vacant
   9. Crawford, Mrs.
   "   Millar, Mrs.
 10. Beattie, Rev. Dr.
 11. Vacant
 12. Torrens, H., R. B.A., M.D.
 13. Vacant
 14. Atkinson, Walter, cashier, Midland Railway
 15. Vacant
 16. Sheppard, Mrs.

Crimea Street
off Shankill Road

                             {right hand side}
1, 3. Moore, John C., publican
    5. Parkes, Mrs. Lizzie
    7. Bruce, Wm., carpenter
    9. Galway, David, iron moulder
  11. Porter, Thomas, labourer
  13. Lutton, Samuel, labourer
  15. Lytle, Jas., labourer
  17. Hughes, Mrs.
  19. Vacant
  21. Steel, Hugh, labourer
  23. Cully, George, sugar boiler
  25. Totton, Samuel, labourer
  27. Vacant
  29. Cole, Joseph, watch maker
  31. McComb, Mrs. Mary
  33. Crossett, John, labourer
  35. Erskine, Wm., labourer
  37. Vincent, Elizabeth
  39. Bell, Thomas, labourer
  41. Reavey, Wm., labourer
  43. McKeown, Jas., labourer
  45. Bloxam, James, labourer
  47. Barklie, Annie
  49. Anderson, John, labourer
  51. Quinn, Martha
  53. Skillen, Margaret
  55. Addis, Wm., brush maker
  57. Saunders, Mary
  59. Neilly, Wm., labourer
61, 63. McClean, W. G., labourer
  65. Skillen, James, labourer
  67. Allen, Samuel, labourer
  69. Wilson, John, labourer
  71. McAllister, Bella
73, 75. Coulter, Jas., beamer
  77. Hadden, John, iron turner
  79. Brown, Andrew, labourer
  81. Nugent, Robert, yarn bundler
  83. McKee, Jas., labourer
  85. Evans, James, labourer
  87. Evans, Wm., crane driver
  91. Adair, Francis, labourer
93, 95. Higginson, J., milkman
  97. Roy, Jas., foreman
  99.Clifford, George, labourer
101. Baxter, John, fireman
103, 105. Creighton, W. J., carrier
107, 109. Bloomer, I., carter
111. Glover, Samuel, labourer
113. Wilkinson, Jos., lamp lighter
115, 117. Curry, A., coal porter
119, 121. Nixon, Wm., labourer
..........Loftus Street intersects
123, 125. Byrne & Co., spirit grocers
127. Henry, Robert, rougher
129. Vacant
131. Clements, James, fitter
133. Vacant
...........Meenan Street intersects
135. Banks, Wm., labourer
137. Clarke, Richard, labourer
139. Blakely, Wm., labourer
141. Blakely, R. J., labourer
143. Dowds, Joseph, labourer
145. Spence, David, boot maker
...........Brennan Street intersects
147, 149. Vacant
151. Campbell, M. A., confectioner
153. Hassan, John, labourer
155. Nevin, Mat., platers' helper
157. McCullough, W., labourer
159. Bickerstaff, Agnes
...........Blayney Street intersects
        Bruce, A., spirit grocer
...........Glenfarne Street intersects
...........Charleville Street intersects
161. Moore, G. H., spirit grocer
163. Campbell, A., shipwright
165. Miskelly, Robt., iron turner
167. Carlisle, Jas., labourer
169. Kelly, Wm. J., labourer
171. Carlisle, Saml., labourer
173. Hume, W. H., blacksmith
175, 177. Vacant
............Hamden Street intersects
179. Bell, Mary
181. Gilmore, Hugh, coachman
183. Crothers, Nathaniel, clerk
185. Lemon, R., mechanic
187. Kerr, Jane
189. Magill, Wm. J., oiler
191. White, Fredk., labourer
193. Patterson, Alex., labourer
195. Glover, Samuel, labourer
197. Clegg, Wm., painter
                            __________

                          {left hand side}
2, 4. McDowell, Saml., druggist
    6. Butler, Mrs. Jane
    8. Pollock, Saml., labourer
  10. Osborne, John, rivetter
  12. Wright, John, clerk
  14. Craig, Thomas, car driver
  16. Matear, Wm., labourer
  18. Hamilton, Jennie
  20. Watson, Wm., carter
  22. Harper, Ellen
  24. Cully, John, labourer
  26. Anderson, Robt., labourer
  28. Coade, Miss Bessie
  30. McKibbin, David, engineer
  32. Spence, David, labourer
  34. Hunter, Henry, brick layer
  36. Walker, William, labourer
  38. White, Henry, labourer
  40. Adams, William, labourer
  42. Scott, Mary
  44. Lindsay, Hugh, labourer
  46. Campbell, Mrs. Annie
  48. Walker, Wm., labourer
  50. Campbell, Sarah
  52. Magee, Jane
  54. Kirk, James, boot maker
  56. McChesney, Wm., house painter
  58. Quinn, Martha, grocer
............Riga Street intersects
  60. Howarth, A., iron moulder
  62. Cunningham, Geo., labourer
  64. Corbett, James, labourer
  66. McIlveen, Rebecca
  68. Connery, David, slater
  70. McWilliams, Wm., labourer
  72. Smith, Walter, baker
  74. Hunter, John, waiter
  76. Moore, James, labourer
  78. Nelson, Wm., carter
  80. Rodgers, James, labourer
...........Jumna Street intersects
82, 84. McCann, John, spirit grocer
  86. Vacant
  88. Tipping, Robt., tailor
  90. Playfair, James, fitter
  92. Todd, Alex., hair dresser
  94. Anderson, Wm., checker
  96. Taylor, Jas., wood turner
  98. Graham, Robt., coal merchant
100. McDowell, David, cabinet maker
102. McCandless, A., hair dresser
104. McFadden, T. H., blacksmith
106. Gregg, Robt., carter
108. Watson, John, rivetter
110. Coleman, Hessie
112. McCauley, Thos., boot maker
114. Shaw, Isabella
116. Topping, Jas., car driver
118. Nixon, Robt., painter
120. Hayes, John, rougher
122, 124. Whiteside, T., grocer
...........Upper Meenan Street intersects
126. Murdock, Jane, grocer
128. Higginson, Jane
130. Higginson, Wm., grinder
132, 134. Swindle, T., hackle setter
...........Derry Street intersects
142, 144. Tipping, Jas., carter
146. Mission Hall
148. Morrison, John, labourer
150. Thompson, Margaret
152. Larmour, Edward, moulder
...........Sancroft Street intersects
...........Upper Charleville Street intersects
256. Steen, Thos., labourer
258. Ralph, John, labourer
260. Whitley, Wm. C., labourer
262. Orr, William, painter
...........Upper Glenfarne Street intersects
...........Hazelfield Street intersects
266. Kerr, Jas., grinder
268. Finlay, Saml., despatch clerk
270. Gasken, Jos., linen lapper
272. Holmes, Saml., painter
274. Bruce, John, carpenter
276. Vogan, Thomas, carter
278. Baird, Jas., labourer
280. Lynn, Fanny
282. Robinson, John, fireman
284. Scott, Hugh, seaman
286. Clarke, Thos., joiner
...........Daisyfield Street intersects

Crocus Street
Springfield Road to Cavendish Street

   1. Wright, D., spirit grocer
   3. Mallon, James
   5. Murray, James, painter
   7. Slane, J., tailor
   9. Slavin, J., spinning master
 11. Griffen, Adam, labourer
 13. Jackson, Saml., labourer
 15. Wylie, Jas., tenter
 17. Toman, John, mechanic
 19. Devine, Rose
 21. Murray, Catherine
 23. Cairns, Charles, lithographer
 25. Conlon, Mrs. Ellen
 27. McKenna, T., R.I.C.
 29. Harbinson, Jas., yardman
 31. Galway, Henry, weaver
 33. Cole, Sarah
 35. Burns, H., asylum attendant
 37. Kennedy, Jos., labourer
 39. Blaney, Mary, dress maker
                             __________

   2. Jenkins, Geo., hair dresser
   4. McMahon, J., carpenter
   6. Rooney, Hugh
   8. Magee, Daniel
 10. Magee, Edw., carpenter
 12. Garvey, Michael, butcher
 14. McGoldrick, Patk., file cutter
 16. McGrattan, Bella
 18. Dorrian, Adam, carpenter
 20. Morrow, John, agent
 22. Crawford, John, cabinet maker
 24. McArdle, Mrs.
 26. Feelan, Patk., baker
 28. Agnew, Thomas, baker
 30. Hanna, Saml., linen lapper
 32. McQuaill, Joseph, tailor
 34. McIlvenny, H., brick layer
 36. Monaghan, Mary

Cromac Square
Cromac Street to East Bridge Street

   2. McAllister, J., fowl dealer
   3. Belfast Boot Repairing Depot - J. Rice, proprietor
   4. Vacant
   5. Keenan, Mrs.
   6. Toland, Wm., saddler
   7. Vacant
   8. Carlin, J., hair dresser
   9. Ferris, Jos., basket maker
 10. Gray, Thos., grocer
 11. Melville, D., stationer and tobacconist
 12. Killen, Edward, polisher
13, 15. McGlade, Jas. & Co., publicans

Cromac Street
Great Edward Street to Ormeau Road

                            {right hand side}
1, 3. Wilson & Strain Ltd., Bakers and Confectioners, Wholesale and Retail Flour Merchants
    5. Devine, Mrs.
    7. Lee, Mrs., Cromac Linen Co.
9, 11. McKay & Sons, saddlers
13a. Cox, Frank, meat salesman
  13. Vacant
15a. Thompson, Annie, costumier
  15. Morrow. S., family grocer
..........Little May Street intersects
  17. Stevenson & Co., provision curer
17. Stabling yard
  19. Curley, R., pawn broker
  21. McMeel, Henry, publican
  23. Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand - Manager, J. Anderson. Tel. No. 02151
  25. Connolly, Jennie, tobacconist
  27. Colonial Meat Stores
  29. Sweeney, Annie, confectioner
  31. Freele, John, fruiterer
  33. Twinem & Co., General drapers, outfitters, millinery and mantle warehouse
  35. Meyrick, The Cromac Pharmacy
37, 39. Rooney, John, publican
...........Hamilton Street intersects
  41. Stewart, James, grocer
  43. Cromac Street Post Office - H. Mullen, draper
  45. Vacant
  47. McIlhargy, Mrs. M., draper
  49. Leonard, M., stationer
  51. McConnell, Wm., general draper
  53. Herriott, Sarah, grocer
55, 57. Clark, Hamilton & Co., Wholesale & Retail Drapers & Manufacturers
59, 61. Connell & Co., glass, china & hardware merchants, Warehouse, 1 Russell Street
..........Russell Street intersects
  63. McCullough, J., baker, confectioner & flour merchant
  65. Dickson, M. & S., drapers
  67. Vacant
  73. Gibson, Samuel, grocer
75, 77. Murray Bros., general drapers
  79. Ward, John, publican
...........Henrietta Street intersects
81, 83. McBride, Jas., pawn broker
  85. Jones, Mrs., tobacconist and news agent
87, 89. McLaughlin, Cath., publican
  91. Burns & Mooney, horse shoers
  93. McGovern, Mrs., flesher
  95. Fergonie, D., refreshments
97, 99. Nichol, P., provision merchant
101, 103. Graham, R., family grocer
105. Vacant
107. McNulty, P., fruiterer
109. Vacant
111. McKay & Co., drapers
113. Convery, P., publican
...........Catherine Street interacts
115. Martin, E. A., stationer
117. Ross, Hugh, miller
119. Johnston, B., grocer
121, 123. Graham, J., pawn broker
125, 127. McWatters, J., The Bakery. Telephone No. 1117
133, 135. Vacant
137. Craig, H. & Co., stables
139. Donaghy, Ellen, dealer
141. Martin, Mrs., fruiterer
143. O'Hagan, Mary, corset maker
145. McIlhaggard, fish monger
147. Black, J., boot maker
149. Reid, Robert, fruiterer
151. Howe, F. W., grocer
153. Vacant
155. Anderson, W. J., confectioner
157. Brown & Sons, watch makers and jewellers
159. Keenan, P., publican
161. Hannah Bros., store room
163. McGardle, M., confectioner
165. Hanna Bros., & Co., manufacturers
167. Williamson, J., Chemist, Druggist, Glass, Paint, Oil, Colour and Wall Paper Merchant
169. Hughes, F., grocer and provision dealer
171. Clarke, F. C., tailor and general outfitter
173. Scott, H., pawn broker
175, 177. Vacant
179. Hume, R., shirt manufacturer
                           __________

                         {left hand side}
2, 4. Maguire, Wm., publican and stabling yard
    6. Graham, Hugh, seed merchant
    8. Graham, M., milliner
  10. Shute, Miss, pianist
  10. Loughran, Francis, Litho writer and artist
  12. Kirk, M., refreshment rooms
  14. Carlin, Jos., hair dresser
  16. Vacant
  18. Grieshaber, O., jeweller
20, 22. McGlade, Jas., & Co., grocers and publicans
...........Cromac Square intersects
44, 46. McKee, John J., grocer
  48. Lynn, Daniel, publican
  50. Barr, Danl., hair dresser
  52. Davey, T., butcher
54, 56. McMahon, T., publican
  58. McIvor, Robert, butcher
  60. American Light Co. - Wm. Fulton, proprietor
............Dunlop Place intersects
  62. Acheson, Saml., chemist and druggist
64, 66. Anderson, W. S., & Co., glaziers, glass, paint, oil and colour merchants
  68. Burns, Mary, stationer and tobacconist
  70. Coulter, J., butcher
  72. Halliday, S., shoe maker
  74. McKeever, Alice, confectioner
  76. Ross, W., fruiterer
78, 80. Petticrew, J., family grocer
  82. Greer & Dixon, tailors and clothiers
84, 86. Yarr, W. R., butcher
  88. McMaster, D., provision dealer
  90. Vacant
  92. Wilson, R., baker and flour merchant
        St. John's Parochial School - Miss Evans, principal
...........Eliza Street intersects
98, 100. Henry, J., publican
102. Kayes, Lizzie
102, 104. Burke, R., Flesher
104a. Ross, S., slummage store
106a Gray, Wm., implement works
108. Machugh, Michl., grocer
...........Macauley Street intersects
110, 112. White, H., pawn broker
114 to 126. Corry, Wm., & Co. Ltd., Aerated Water Manufacturers
128. Vacant
130. Vacant
............Raphael Street intersects
132. Alfred Street Sunday Schools
134. Anderson, Thos., newsagent and tobacconist
136. Connor, J., clay pipe manufacturer
138. Dr. McElroy, Surgery
140. Vacant
142. Miller, James, saddler
144. Vacant
146. Vacant
148. Johnston, J., hair dresser
150. Cairnduff, Eliza, grocer
...........Riley's Place intersects
152. Reid, Robert, hair dresser
154. Magee, Thos., watchman
156. Vacant
158. Convery, Fras., publican
160. Hanley, Agnes
162. Magee, Susan, confectioner
164. Irvine, J., stone works
        McAuley & McIlroy, Builders

Cromwell Road
Botanic Avenue to Westminster Street

                             {right hand side}
    1. Moore, Thomas L.
    3. Patterson, Miss
    3, Macafee, Wm., B.L.
    5. Carruthers, Mrs. A.
    7. Vacant
    9. Campbell, Jas., glass merchant
  11. Smyth, A., leather merchant
  13. Madden, Miss
  15. Vacant
  17. Wood, Mrs.
  19. Vacant
  21. Clarke, J. Proctor, Milner's Safe Co. Ltd., local manager
  23. Macauley, Mrs. M.
  25. Christie, Mrs.
  27. Vacant
  29. Morgan, Mrs. M.
...........Wolesley Street intersects (Wolseley)
  31. Chancellor, Josiah A.
  33. McCurry, Isaac, builder & contractor
  35. Scott, Mrs.
  37. Moffett, F. J., Musical Profession, Organist of Fitzroy Avenue Presbyterian Church
  37. Moffett, H. R., manager
  39. Pettovichi, Antonie, foreign correspondent
  41. Savage, Miss M.
  43. Vacant
  45. Friar, Robert
...........Lawrence Street intersects
  47. Morrison, Mrs.
...........Eblana and Canterbury Streets intersect
  49. Davis, Jas. E., gas official
                               __________

                             {left hand side}
    2. Dempster, Miss
    2. McMahon, Mrs.
    4. Wallace, Mrs.
    6. Martin, Mrs.
    8. Gemmell, Mrs.
  10. Cuthbert, Miss
  12. McFarlane, Miss A. C.
  14. Straghan, Mrs.
  16. McDowell, John, jeweller
  18. Stevenson, Miss
  20. Pedlow, Mrs.
  22. Moffatt, James
  24. Vacant
  26. O'Neill, J. B., office manager "The Ulster Echo" and "Witness"
  28. Bell, Mrs.
  30. Dougan, Miss
        Catholic Apostolic Church - Ministers - James Drysdale, 9 Ulsterville Avenue; John B. Anderson, 16 Stranmillis Park
  34. Walker, Samuel
  36. Arnold, Robt., pawn broker
  38. Legate, T., warehouseman
  40. McCullough, Hugh S.
  42. Keller, Louisa
  44. Glass, H., draughtsman
  46. Bryars, Thomas
  48. McCormack, Saml., draper
  50. Cronne, Mrs. Sophia
  52. Hall, J. R., fancy box maker
  54. Robinson, W. L., drapers' assistant
  56. Maxwell, Mrs.
  58. Smyth, Jas., mechanic
  60. McCormick, James, postal official
  62. Millar, John, drapers' assistant
  64. Spence, Mrs. A.
  66. Martin, Maggie
  68. Kirk, Mrs.
  70. Smyth, Jas., carpenter
  72. Johnstone, Mrs.
  74. Campbell, Joseph
  76. Ligett, Mrs.
  78. Simpson, Jas., joiner
  80. West, Mrs.
  82. Hunter, Miss
  84. White, Mrs.
  86. Gowan, Annie
  88. Dillon, Henry, posting establishment
  90. Dowling, Wm., builder
  92. Campbell, James
  94. Flynn, Mrs.
  96. McConnell, Mrs. Mary
  98. Hewitt, W. J., auctioneer
100. Hewitt, Mark, draper
102. Field, Wm. H., clerk
104. Dowling, John, carpenter
106, 108. Dowling, Builder and Contractor (Wm. in 1907)

Cromwell Street
off Byron Street

   1. Gould, William, dealer
   3. Topping, Alfred, boot maker
   5. Robinson, Sarah
   7. McClurg, Hutchinson, flax dresser
   9. Burns, Isaac, labourer
 11. McKinstry, Lizzie, grocer
 13. Side door
 15. Weldon, Elizabeth
 17. Davidson, Robert, labourer
 19. Irvine, Henry, fitter
 21. Sherdan, Chas., boat builder
 23. Wigston, William, labourer
 25. Lewis, William, labourer
 27. Dowey, Benjamin, driller
                              __________

   2. McCarters, Daniel, labourer
   4. Toal, Sarah
   6. Smith, Mrs. Maggie
   8. Archer, Lizzie
 10. Pole, Thomas, labourer
 12. Anderson, Mary
 14. Cushley, Geo., labourer
 16. Gillespie, Mrs. Mary
 18. Gould, William, labourer
 20. Rodgers, Wm. J., labourer
 22. Rodgers, Mrs. Eliza
 24. McLaverty, Chas., labourer
 26. Bustard, Joseph, labourer
 28. Brown, John, labourer
 30. Boyd, Sarah Jane
 32. Heatley, Wm. John, labourer
 34. McManus, James, labourer
 36. Brown, John, labourer
 38. Ramsey, Mrs. Ellen
 40. McAllister, Sarah

Crosby Street
Westmoreland Street to Beverley Street

   1. Ritchie, Thomas, labourer
   3. Thompson, Robert, plumber
   5. Abbot, Robt., labourer
   7. Magee, Margaret, grocer
   9. Gordon, Mary
 11. Arnold, Wm., packer
 13. Goode, John, labourer
 15. Ritchie, Joseph, preparing master
 17. Douglas, Henry, engineer
 19. Bittille, Walter, labourer
 21. Anderson, Edward, painter
 23. McMinn, Robert, carpenter
 25. Vacant
 27. Millar, Henry, labourer
 29. Tweedie, Alex., carter
 31. Spratt, Lizzie
 33. Ayre, Saml., basket maker
 35. McConnell, Matthew, labourer
 37. McAdam, Samuel, labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. Smith, Saml., french polisher
 43. Gresham, Alex., labourer
..........Cumberland Street intersects
 45. Orr, Joseph, tenter
 47. Vacant
 49. Brown, James, book binder
 51. Firth, Sarah
 53. Hoy, Wm., labourer
 55. Stewart, Minnie
 57. Elliott, Samuel, steward
 59. Thomson, S., tailor
 61. Magee, Robt., labourer
 63. Graham, Richd., barman
 65. McDowell, John, labourer
 67. Gilliland, James, labourer
                              __________

   2. Topping, Hugh, carter
   4. Crothers, John, carpenter
   6. Bradden, Catherine
   8. Quinn, Robert, carter
 10. McConnell, Alex., porter
 12. Freil, Robert, labourer
 14. Hawthorne, David, labourer
 16. Mebin, Geo., labourer
 18. Seeley, Patrick, labourer
 20. Graham, John, labourer
 22. Brown, Wm., joiner
 24. Anderson, Wm., painter
 26. McKee, Jane
 28. Robinson, John, painter
 30. Blake, George, farmer
 32. Montgomery, Thos., labourer
 34. Chambers, Joseph, labourer
 36. Maynes, Jane
38, 40. Vacant
 42. Mitchell, Robert, labourer
 44. Allison, J., carter
.........Cumberland Street intersects
 46. Side door
 48. Keenan, Patrick, butler
 50. McAlister, John, belt maker
 52. Lazenbatt, John, smith
 54. Gillis, John, labourer
 56. Calderwood, J., sawyer
 58. Martin, R., police pensioner
 60. Holdsworth, Elizabeth
 62. Johnston, John, packer
 64. Watson, Wm., labourer
 66. Osborne, R.,. boot maker
 68. Nelson, Jas., pattern maker
 70. Snodden, Saml., time keeper

Cross Parade
from Park Road to South Parade

No houses

Cross Street
Sussex Street to Earl Street

   1. McKee, Joseph, flax dresser
   3. McCashin, Mrs. Mary
   5. Hanna, Charles, carter
   7. McGookin, J., smiths' helper
   9. York Street Mill stores
 11. Robin, W., pattern maker
 13. McIlroy, Jas., van driver
..........Vere Street intersects
       Quinn, Patrick, publican
       Side door
..........Grove Street intersects

Cross Street South
Hamill Street to Lettuce Hill

   1. Vacant
   3. Harkin, Margaret, spinner
   5. Doyle, Peter, pork cutter
                              __________

   2. Kennedy, Annie
   4. Mullen, Wm., slater
   6. McVeigh, Catherine

Crosscollyer Street
off Mountcollyer Road

   1. Bridgeman, Jane
   3. Kane, Charles
   5. Thornton, J. G., clerk
   7. Todd, John, linen measurer
   9. Lamb, Robt., stone cutter
 11. McCormick, R., plumber
 13. Spence, Wm., foreman bundler
 15. Montgomery, T., shipwright
 17. Ferguson, T., ferryman
 19. Allen, David
 21. Achison, J., fitter
 23. White, Wm., engine driver
 25. Donnelly, P., sailor
 27. Bleakley, Patrick, labourer
..........Parkmount Street intersects
 33. Russell, Margaret
 35. Gough, G., french polisher
 37. Small, W., assistant pawn broker
 39. Harding, Hugh, ship joiner
 41. Bloomer, Mrs.
 43. Kelly, Henry, joiner
 45. Donald, Mrs.
 47. Burnside, Thos., tram conductor
 49. Smith, David, sawyer
 51. Ward, John, joiner
       Vacant ground
 59. Neill, Robt., blacksmith
 61. Gilcrist, Wm., boiler maker
 63. Smith, R., plater
 65. McDowell, J., hall porter
 67. Brisby, Mary
 69. Jones, Maria
                              __________

       Vacant ground
26, 28. Faloon, Ellen, spirit grocer
...........Glencollyer Street intersects
 30. Thompson, A. E., grocer
 32. Agnew, Joseph, plumber and gas fitter
...........Mountcollyer Street intersects

Crossland Street
off Wilton Street

   1. Jefferson, Jas., labourer
   3. Crothers, J., labourer
   5. Courtney, John, labourer
   7. Doherty, John, labourer
   9. Burrows, Jackson, beetler
 11. Hill, H., painter
 13. McKnight, Richard, van driver

Crossley Street
Templemore Avenue to Clandeboye Street

   1. Fittis, James A., carpenter
   3. Nevin, Mary Anne
   5. Orr, John, engine driver
   7. McLaughlin, J., grocer
   9. Simpson, John, labourer
 11. Erwin, Jane
 13. Mooney, James, checker
 15. Andrews, Martha
 17. Malcolm, Martha Jane
 19. Press, John, labourer
 21. Johnston, Rachel
 23. King, Elizabeth
 25. Kane, Edward, clerk
 27. McFarlane, Annie
                               __________

   2. Maitland, John, labourer
   4. Robertson, Eliza
   6. Clarke, Ann Jane
   8. Bailey, Isabella
 10. McAleese, Jas., time keeper
 12. Angus, J. F., labourer
 14. McCullough, Mrs.
 16. Shaw, Joseph, salesman
 18. McKeown, Matt., labourer
 20. McRoberts, Daniel, labourer
 22. Foster, John C., brick layer
 24. Carson, Thos., labourer
 26. Manson, John, carter
 28. Harbinson, John, carter
 30. Hardy, Wm. J., labourer
 32. Vacant

Crown Entry
High Street to Ann Street

1, 2, 3. Side doors
4, 5. Back entrance, Price & Co., High Street
   7. Side door
6, 8, 10. Martin & McMurtry, workshops
   9. Stores
 12. Capstan Billiard Halls - Proprietor, Owen McMahon
 14. Side door
11, 13. Gallagher, Owen (The Cave), publican
 14. Side doors to Capstan Bar
 15. Side door, Booth, Earley & Co.

Crozier's Row
off Duffy's Place

   1. Mallon, Henry, slater
   3. Cassidy, John, labourer
5 to 21. Vacant
                                __________

   2. Cassidy, Maggie

Crumlin Road
from Carlisle Circus to Ballysillan

                             {right hand side}
    1. McGuckin, H., publican
    3. Campbell, Charlotte, tobacconist and confectioner
    5. Forto, A., ice-cream shop
    7. Orr, William, builder and contractor
 7. McCaughan, A., spirit grocer
                              Eglinton Place
    9. Lyons, T., confectioner
  11. McMurtry, A. H. H., M.D., M.Ch., L.M.
  13. Ewing & Co., grocers and provision merchants
...........Fleetwood Street intersects
                       Cherrymount Terrace
  15. Thompson, The Misses, dress and mantle makers
  17. Braithwaite, Mrs. A., milliner
  19. Carlisle Circus Postal and Telegraph Office - Miss O'Neill, sub-postmistress
   "    O'Neill, T. J., Assoc-M. Inst., C.E.I., civil engineer and architect
  21. Skeffington, Isabella, stationer and newsagent
  23. O'Malley, Miss, milliner
  25. McGuckin, H., publican
  27. Perioli, Joseph, commercial traveller
  29. Christian Brothers
                              Alma Terrace
  31. McCullagh, R. C., M.D., surgeon
  33. Meenan, Mrs. Mary
  35. Eakin, Mrs.
  37. House of Mercy - Under care of Sisters of Mercy
        St. Paul's Convent
        St. Patrick's Orphanage and Industrial School - Patron, Most Rev. Dr. Henry
45, 47. Elim Home for Destitute Boys and Girls
        Mater Infirmorum Hospital, under care of Sisters of Mercy - House physician, Dr. Leonard; house surgeon, Dr. Shehan
        County Antrim Prison - Governor, Thomas Stringer
       Postal Pillar Box
                              Crumlin Terrace
  53. Clokey, T., missionary
  55. Smith, Robert
  57. Gillis, John, mechanic
  59. Diamond, Samuel
  61. Orgen, Miss
...........Landscape Terrace intersects
                        Strangemore Terrace
  63. Mairs, J., provision merchant
  65. McClean, Miss
  67. Mitchell, Isaac, draper
  69. Vacant
  71. Nelson, J., commercial traveller
  73. Ledlie, A., M.D.
..........Clifton Park Avenue intersects
..........Oldpark Road intersects
                           Enfield Buildings
  75. Andrew's Medical Hall. Public Telephone 2170
  77. Shannon, Thos., confectioner
  79. Brown, T., plumber
  81. Landa, David, hardware and delph merchant
  83. Lemon, Alex., grocer
  87. Mann, R., fruiterer
        Vacant space
  93. Rutherford, D., confectioner
  95. Carlisle, M., draper
  97. Vacant
  99. Enfield Dairy Co.
101. Maxwell, G. A., general salesman
113. Corbett, W. R. D., Enfield Medical Hall and office of Belfast Chemical Co.
...........Century Street intersects
115. St. Mary's Vicarage - Rev. Canon J. Spence, D.D.
                              Albertville
117. Wallace, M., brick manufacturer
119. Clokey, J. G., M.B., surgeon
121. Shearman, Rev. J. N., St. Matthew's Rectory
..........Albertville Drive intersects
                            Alexandraville
123. Quin, Dr. R. M., surgeon
125. Ritchie, J. W., M.B., B.C.H., D.A.O., surgeon
127. McDowell, R. W., manager
129. Kirkwood, E. A., L.R.C.P., L.R.C.S., L.F.P. & S. (Glas.)
131. Nutt, R. B., grocer
...........Yarrow Street intersects
                            Yarrow Terrace
133. Moore, J., carpenter
135. Lynn, D., manager
137. Neill, W. J., director
139. Nicholl, Mary, dress maker
141. Vacant
...........Rosewood Street intersects
                       Rosewood Terrace
143. Harris, John, com. agent
145. Hayden, W. R., M.B., surgeon
147. Vacant
                      Rosewood Buildings
149. Gilbey, W. A., Ltd., branch depot
151. Croft, Robt., yarn bundler
153, 155. Forte, D. & A., refreshment saloon
157. Hayden & Co., hardware merchants
159. Robinson, Geo., bookkeeper
161, 163. Rodgers, J., butcher
        Postal Pillar Box
165. Vacant
167. McComb, Robt., journalist
169, 171. Rogan Bros., boot makers
173. Bell, W. E., joiner
175, 177. Henry, James, & Sons, builders and contractors
                       St. Mary's Terrace
179. O'Reilly, Felix, com. traveller
181. McQuitty, Robt., chief clerk of the Clerk of the Crown and Peace
183. Kennedy, J. T., inland revenue
185. Neville, Annie
187. Gilmore, David, grocer
189. Walsh, Margaret
191. Mulhern, Felix, publican
...........Everton Street intersects
                       Everton Terrace
193. Condlin, George A., & Co., drapers
195. Moffitt, Thomas Nicholson, chemist
197. Vance, Dr. George, M.D.
199. Crichton, J., manager
201. Crichton, R. H., accountant
..........Walton Street intersects
203a. Morwood, Alex., labourer
203. Nixon, James, tea and provision merchant
205. Shaw, T., draper
207. McKelvey, Hugh, butcher
209, 211. Moffitt, Thomas Nicholson, pharmaceutical chemist
...........Ewart's Row intersects
213.  Hughes, Shepherd
215. McCullough, Ellen
        The Crumlin Road Mills and Weaving Factory - Wm. Ewart & Son Ltd., flax spinners and weavers
..........Flax Street intersects
        Brookfield Linen Co. Ltd., flax spinners and weavers
..........Brookfield Street intersects
223. Smyth, Thos., carpenter
225. Carnaghan, Jas., painter
227. Edenderry Postal and Telegraph Office - James Nixon, sub-postmaster
  "    Nixon, J., & Co., grocers
229. Kilpatrick, Samuel & James, publicans
..........Hooker Street intersects
231, 233. Vacant
235. Russell, Margaret
237. Terrington, John, yarn dresser
239. Logan, Mary
241. Armstrong, Andrew, carpenter
243. Howe, James, R.I.C. pensioner
245. Parker, Saml., compositor
247. McCann, Robt., dresser
249. Reid, William
251. Graham, Lizzie
253. Preston, Thomas, labourer
255. McCallum, Robt., labourer
257. Donegan, Jeanie, stationer
259. McQuiston, John, tenter
261. Kelly, Jane, grocer
263. Hood, Eliza
265. Gordon, Robt., overlooker
267. Wilson, Saml., secretary
269. Vacant
...........Herbert Street intersects
                         Elizabeth Terrace
271. McCormick, Robert
273. McCrossan, Robert
275. McClughan, J., bookkeeper
277. Stevenson, J., mattress maker
279. Lee, Jos., pensioner
281. Menagh, Susan
283. Savage, Miss
285. Crawford, W., compositor
287. Higginson, E., wood turner
289. Shannon, P., customs officer
291. Greer, Samuel A.
293. McGaughey, J., mechanic
295. Brennan, J. M., watch maker
297. Bradshaw, Thos., yarn dresser
299. Stewart, Wm., cooper
301. Grundy, John, tenter
303. Nixon, James, tenter
305. Greer, Mrs., confectioner
..........Butler Street intersects
307. Burns, W., provision merchant
309. Crawford, Bridget
                         Catherine Terrace
311. Frazer, John, engineer
313. O'Rawe, Mrs.
315. O'Farrell, Maurice
317. Linehan, Wm., salesman
319. Kidd, J., boot upper manufacturer
321. Tiernan, Thos., pensioner
                         Ormond Terrace
323. McCormick, J., publican
325. Gillen, Robert, manager
327. Berne, T. H., bookkeeper
329. Vacant
331. McHugh, Selina
333. Magowan, R.
335. Donohoe, A., head constable R.I.C.
337. Fearon, Bern., bookkeeper
339. Bradley, D. & P., spirit merchant
............Kerrera Street intersects
341. Suttlehand, J., teacher
343. Gilmore, E., plumber
345. O'Brien, P., commercial traveller
347. Fitzsimmons, J., school teacher
349. Alexander, Wm., traveller
        (Ardoyne Lodge) Adams, J., labourer
        Andrews, George, J.P., Ardoyne
        Pillar Box
...........Ardoyne Road intersects
        Everton Lodge - Dickson, E., gardener
        Everton House - Beck, Wm., of Belfast Chemical Works
        Wheatfield Lodge - Mullan, James, gardener
        Wheatfield House - Slacke, Charles Owen, of Slacke & Co., Ashton Street. Hugh O'Neill and Henry Wilson, spinning masters
............Wheatfield Avenue intersects
............Ballysillan Road intersects
        Presbyterian Church, Ballysillan - minister, Rev. J. Gailey, The Manse
        Gee, George
   1. Delaney, Miss Frances
   2. Leddy, Maggie, school teacher
   3. Cooper, Robt., linen overlooker
        Hillview House, Ballysillan - Vacant
                         Glenview Terrace,
                                Ballysillan
    1. Fullerton, Wm., grocer
    2. Convery, W., superintendent Prudential Assurance Co.
    3. Skelton, S. J., secretary of The Doagh Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
    4. Campbell, T. S., cashier
    5. Cuddy, H., warehouseman
    6. McCormick, Mrs.
............Glenbank Place intersects
                         Glenbank Terrace
    1. Kinkead, A., traveller
    2. Wilson, J., school master
    3. Corporation district office, T. Millar, san. inspector
    4. Isdell, Wm., lamp lighter
    5. Steel, Wm., preparing master
    6. Andrews, David
    1. Wilson, Margaret Jane
    2. Reid, Mrs., confectioner
    3. McClay, John, horse shoer and jobbing smith
                         Weirville Terrace
    1. O'Hara, Wm. J., confectioner
    2. Douglas, Hugh, fireman
    3. Williamson, H., clerk
    4. Weir, Elizabeth
                           Parker's Place
    1. Graham, John, labourer
    2. Kell, G., beetler
    3. McIlwrath, Hugh, labourer
    4. Fitzgerald, D., hackle setter
    5. Robinson, Adam, tenter
    6. Addidle, W. J., labourer
    7. Kennedy, D., labourer
    8. McCann, Miss
    9. McCabe, Mrs.
...........Legann Street intersects
                         Beechlawn Terrace,
                               Ballysillan
    1. Gaw, James
    2. Flannigan, Mrs.
    3. Watkins, Wm., labourer
    4. Nutt, John, blacksmith
    5. Crawford, Saml., brick layer
    6. Crosbie, Wm., carpenter
    7. Lynas, Mrs.
    8. McCallan, S., rougher
    9. Gibson, W., boot maker
  10. Gordon, S., carter
  11. Wilson, H., bundler
  12. Gordon, Jas., dairyman
        Vacant ground
............Primrose Street intersects
        Heron, W., general draper
        Armstrong, R., clerk
        Adderley, Thos. H. L., Ballysillan Drug Hall
                           Smyrl's Buildings,
                                 Ballysillan
    1. Porter, H., carpenter
    2. Armstrong, G., fruiterer
    3. Gormley, Martin, publican
............Leroy Street intersects
                            Murray's Terrace
    1. Robinson, Susan, grocer
    2. James, H. W., draper
    3. Fisher, John, foreman hackler
    4. Ryle, John, R.I.C.
    5. Murry, J., grocer
..........New Street intersects
                            Cairn's Buildings
    1. Crossan, John, labourer
    2. McMurry, Miss
    3. McCormick, T., flax dresser
    4. Falloon, A., iron turner
    5. Hamill, Wm., bundler
    6. Magee, Alex., carter
    7. Alexander, John, mechanic
    8. Reid, John, labourer
    9. Bennett, Samuel, flax dresser
  10. Creavey, Mrs., grocer
...........Loughview Street intersects
                        Billstown, Ballysillan
     1. Edgar, Eliza
     2. Rea, Wm., labourer
     3. Bowden, David, carter
     4. Taggart, John
     5. Kelso, Mrs.
     6. Greer, Nelson, labourer
     7. Gaw, Jas., cycle agent
        Corporation Toll Office and Weighbridge - W. McClenahan, weigh master
                          __________

                         {left hand side}
                         Carlisle Terrace
    2. Myddleton's Limited, surgeon dentists
    4. Shields, W. J., surgeon dentist
    6. Davidson, Dr. T. A., surgeon
    8. Stewart, John, M.D., surgeon, medical officer to H.M. prison, Belfast
  10. Browne, Dr. D. S., surgeon
............Eglinton Street intersects
                         Eglinton Terrace
  12. O'Flaherty, Dr. Patk. E., surgeon
  14. Gibb, P., Hygienic Institute
  16. Morton, Wm., secretary, Flax Supply Association
  18. Murray, Dr. John, surgeon
...........Lonsdale Street intersects
                       Lonsdale Terrace
  20. Vacant
  22. Doherty, Mrs.
  24. Vacant
  26. McCandless, James, factory manager
  28. Thompson, Dr. J., surgeon
  30. Vacant
  32. Osborne, Henry D., M.D.
...........Fairview Street intersects
                        Fairview Buildings
34, 36. Tyrell, John & Co., wholesale grocers and army contractors
        Vacant ground
...........Twickenham Street intersects
                           Violet Terrace
  42,. Adrain, Jane
  44. Waugh, Mary Ann
  46. Gordon, Alexander, traveller
  48. Harvey, Miss Mary
  50. Wilson, David, M.D.
  52. Sharpe, Edward Stanley
                       Prince Arthur Terrace
  54. Lavery, John, packing case maker
56, 58. Vacant
 60. Hayes, Rev. Ernest, Church of Ireland, St. Luke's, Northumberland Street
  62. Vacant
  64. (Malabar) Ferguson, Miss
............Florence Place intersects
        County Courthouse - Court House postal and telegraph office - Miss M. Hutchinson, sub-postmistress. Public Telephone Call Office, H. Passingham, attendant. Local Bankruptcy Court - T. C. Houston. registrar. A. I. Weir, deputy registrar. H. McNeile McCormick ?, clerk of the crown and peace and local registering authority; Robert McQuitty, deputy; A. Hill Coates, sec. Antrim County Council; J. H. Brett, county surveyor; Alex. Millar, accountant; Fred. Cairns, caretaker
...........Court Street intersects
                            Crumlin Place
100. Spence, Wm. Alex., traveller
102. Houston, Archd., posting and funeral undertaker
104. Barr, Samuel, compositor
106. Lawless, James, clerk
108. Houston Bros. & Williamson, posting & funeral undertakers
............Agnes Street intersects
110. Murtagh, J. J., publicans
112. Turner, Wm. Geo., fruiterer
114. Davison, A., hair dresser and tobacconist
116a. Gault, John H., rent agent
116, 118. Castles, David, draper and outfitter
............Lyle Street intersects
120, 120a. Bell, James, grocer
122. Wright, W. J., provision merchant
124. Hillis, Wm., fish monger
126. Yarr, W., confectioner
128. Maitland, F. A., draper
130. Morrow & Co., drapers
130a. May, Margaret, draper
............Tudor Place intersects
132, 134. Suffern, Wm., Northern Shirt Factory
        Masonic Hall, Crumlin Road - R. B. Andrews, hon. secretary, 120. Cliftonpark Avenue
............Queensland Street intersects
142. Scott, Thos., clerk
144. Gallagher, John, saddler
146. O'Hara, Robt. J., watch maker
148. Cameron, Lizzie, draper
150. Davidson, Alex., fruiterer
...........Tasmania Street intersects
152. Kirkwood, Josias, foreman
154. Jackson, Wm. Ed., linen lapper
156. Brooks, Joseph, foreman mechanic
158. Livingstone, Robt. Jas., tailor
160. Robb, Alex., draper
..........Snugville Street intersects
162. McKnight, John, newsagent
164. Crawford, Chas., grocer
166. Watson, Joseph, builder
168. Adams, Alex., draper
170. Holmes, Thomas, brewer
172. Watson, M., grocer
............Harrybrook Street intersects
                          Eileen Terrace
174. Kerr, M. H. draper
176. Knox, Geo. A., draper
178. Kenny, Nellie, Kenmare Dairy
180. Curry, George, tailor
182. Lyttle, Edith, confectioner
184. Colvin, Sarah, confectioner
...........Jaffa Street intersects
186. Ferris, Jas., insurance superintendent
188. Braithwaite, James, draper
190. Watters, Arthur J., dentist
192. McCord, Thos., preparing master
194. Elliott, Joseph, wardrobe dealer
196. Graham, T., painter
...........Silvio Street intersects
        St. Mary's Church - Rev. Canon J. Spence, D.D.; residence, St. Mary's Vicarage
...........McCandless Street intersects
198. Davidson, Jos., pawn broker
200. Rea, Joseph, watch maker and jeweller
202a. Robinson, Jos., iron turner
202. Seymour, S., provision merchant
204. Park, John, confectioner & baker
206. Gillespie, Alex., stationer
208. Cassidy, Margaret, draper
210. Camlin, John, hardware merchant
212. Davidson, Edward, butcher
214. Gillespie, Chas., hair dresser
216. O'Connor, Patrick, butcher
218. Gray, David, confectioner
220. Rutherford, David, confectioner
222. Campbell, Mary, draper
224. Eyre, Rebecca, milliner
226. Hanna, S. B., pawn broker
228. Nelson, James & Sons, Ltd., butchers
228a. Independent Labour Party, secretary, Wm. Walker
230. Glasgow, Martha, draper
232. Maxwell, Wm., provision dealer
234. Stevenson, James, butcher
236. Lyons, Harriette, draper and milliner
...........Geoffrey Street intersects
238 & 240. MacMahon, James, publican
242. Agnew, Elizabeth, draper
        Crumlin Road Presbyterian Church - Rev. D. K. Mitchell, minister; res., 1 Mount Clifton
............Tennent Street intersects
        Edenderry Spinning Co. Ltd., flax and tow spinners - R. W. McDowell, manager; Walter McAfee, secretary. Tel. No.168
............Cambrai Street intersects
244. McGarrity, Ed., publican
246a. King, John T., shoe maker
246. Calwell, Dr. Robert B., surgeon
248. Cruikshank, Rev. C. H., Methodist  minister
248a. Curry, William, tailor
250. McCarthy, Daniel, refreshment saloon
252. Crawford, Jno., pawn broker
............Leopold Street intersects
254, 256. McAteer, Samuel, publican
258. McCleave, Robt., confectioner
260. Rooke, Wm., confectioner
262. McCleave, Thos., confectioner
264. Hyndman, John, fruiterer
266. Creagen, George, hair dresser
268. Vacant
............Columbia Street intersects
270. McMullan, Eugene, grocer
272. Hanna, Jas., Ulster Dairy
274. Watters, Martha, fruiterer
276. Goggin, Edw., newsagent, stationer and tobacconist
278. Beattie, Elizabeth
280. Munce, James, butcher
282. Cathcart, W., hardware dealer
284. Bell, Edwin, boot maker
286. Caldwell, Ellen, draper
...........Rosebank Street intersects
288. Mercer, Robert, grocer and confectioner
290. Irwin Bros., provision merchant
292. Stokesberry, Mary, butcher
294. Carson, John, tobacconist and confectioner
296. Hazleton, G., pawn broker
298. Farrell, J., spirit merchant
...........Disraeli Street intersects
300. McWhirter & Co., grocers
302, 304. Gilbride, Patrick, publican and grocer
306a. Nelson, James, & Sons, butchers
306. Forde, Joseph, provision merchant
308. Kee, Saml. Edgar, chemist
...........Palmer Street intersects
310. Wilkinson, Jas., butcher
312. Livingstone, John, butcher
314. Livingstone, W. J., fruiterer
316. Dowling, M., confectioner
318. Larmour, D. & Co., tailors
320. Marshall, Thos., City Laundry
322. Shilliday, Agnes, draper
............Bray Street intersects
        Vacant ground
............Chief Street intersects
        Holy Cross R. C. Chapel
        Holy Cross R. C. Retreat - Very Rev. Malachy Gavin, Prov. Consultor; Very Rev. Hubert Caruth, rector; Rev. Basil Moubert, Rev. John B. Byrne, Rev. Fabian Madden, Rev. K. McKeown, Rev. Mark Gavin, Rev. Isidore Whelehan.
        Holy Cross M. N. S. - John Suttlehand, principal
344. Delany, Mary Agnes
        McVeigh, Wm. J., cloth passer
        Curry, John, manager
...........Woodvale Road intersects
        Belfast Corporation Fire Brigade, Ardoyne Station - E. Division. - W. Hollywood, engineer
        Elwood, Miss, Ferguson's Glen Dairy
        Robb, T., Ballysillan House
        Agnew, Miss
        Smyrl, Wm., spirit grocer
        Stewart, John, labourer
        McMinn, Jos., labourer
............Glenside Park intersects
        Swan, Jas., dairyman
        Watt, Miss
        Megarrell, John W., yarn bleacher
        Davidson, William, tailor
        McDowell, M., manager
        Glenbank Bleachgreen - Ewart, W., & Son Ltd.
                               Harmoney
        Vacant ground
                             Lower House
        Vacant
        Nichol, John, engineman
...........Oakley Street intersects
        Holiness Meeting House, Rev. Dearn
                          Brown's Buildings
    1. Bell, B. John, Oakley Tea House
    2. O'Hara, Thos., fireman
    3. Finnigan, butcher
    4. Ramsey, Arthur, labourer
        Haydock, S., boot and shoe maker
............Albert Terrace intersects
                          Dufferin Terrace
    1. Kirkwood, G., spirit grocer
    2. Abbott, R., R.I.C.
    3. Ward, J., mechanic
    4. Johnston, John, fitter
    5. Magee, Wm. J., foreman hackler
...........Barginnis Street intersects
                   Jones Buildings, Ballysillan
    1. Johnson, John, grocer
        Ballysillan Post Office - D. Jones, sub-postmaster
    2. Davison, Saml., labourer
    3. Lynas, J., hair dresser
    4. Melville & Co. Ltd. (branch office) - McKnight, Wm., manager
    5. Toland, Saml., boot maker
    6. West, Jos., confectioner
...........Ligoniel Road intersects
        Wilson, James, grocer
                           Loughview Place
    1. Campbell, Miss
    2. Smith, J., labourer
    3. Heslip, S., tenter
    4. Smyth, Joseph, labourer
    5. McKeen, Eliza Jane
    6. Milligan, Miss
    7. Smith, Mrs.
    8. Murry, David, labourer
    1. Johnston, M., rent agent
    2. Gowdy, Mrs.
    3. McCoid, Annie
    4. Smyth, John, labourer
    5. Ferris, John, labourer
    6. Ogle, John, fireman
...........Leggagh Street intersects
    1. Robinson, Gilbert, labourer
    2. Luney, Jas., labourer
                          Loughview Terrace
    1. Black, J., beetler
    2. Creavey, J., iron turner
    3. McClintock, S., clerk
    4. Russell, Agnes
    5. McFarland, Jas., labourer
    6. Agnew, J. W., insurance agent
    7. Smith, W., painter
        Smith, John A., Loughview Tavern
        Murray, Jas., Horseshoe House, dairyman, Upper Ballysillan
        Diamond, Phillip, Upper Ballysillan
        Magill, John, Squire's Hill, dairyman, Upper Ballysillan
        McCullough, Jas., dairyman, Upper Ballysillan.

Crumlin Street
off Flax Street

   1. Donaldson, Mary
   3. Browne, Rose
   5. Wallace, Wm., painter
   7. Flynn, Eliza Jane
   9. McCauley, M., weaver
 11. Hood, Charles, labourer
 13. Butler, John, labourer
 15. Carroll, The Misses
 17. Crawford, John, flax dresser
 19. Bell, Mrs. Margaret
 21. Davidson, Margaret Ann
 23. McCartney, D., machine man
 25. Croft, Thos. J., labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Vacant
 31. McGuigan, Peter, flax dresser
 33. Vacant
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Loughran, John, labourer
 41. McCullough, Miss Ellen
 43. Vacant
 45. Vacant
 47. Tierney, Sarah Jane
 49. Vacant
 51. Vacant
 53. Aicken, Ellen
55 to 61. Vacant
 63. Farmer, T., flax dresser
 65. O'Prey, D., hackler
 67. Darragh, Mrs. Liza
 69. Monaghan, Wm., flax dresser
71, 73. Carroll, M., spirit grocer
                              __________

   2. Martin, Rose
   4. Burns, Mrs.
   6. Hart, Alice
   8. Vacant
 10. Noble, John, carter
 12. Duffy, John, flax dresser
14 to 28. Vacant
 30. Corr, Joseph, labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Vacant
 36. O'Prey, Isabella
 38. Vacant
 40. Vacant
 42. Devlin, John, shoe maker
 44. Pyper, Mary
46 to 58. Vacant
 60. Maguire, Thomas, labourer
 62. Baxter, Mrs.

Crystal Street
off Ravenscroft Avenue

   1. McTeer, Robt., machine man
   3. Walker, Hugh, painter
   5. Curran, G. E., warehouseman
   7. Burrows, Alex., grocer
   9. McMillen, John, joiner
 11. Peters, John, clerk
 13. Coffin, Phillip, painter
 15. Robb, Hugh, plumber
 17. Chambers, Hugh, joiner
 19. Wilson, Wm., boiler maker
 21. Strain, Wm., N.S. teacher
 23. Boal, Robt., machine man
 25. Carson, David, carpenter
 27. Stuart, Malcolm, aglinsmith ?
 29. Keenan, Thos., iron moulder
 31. Harper, Wm., cabinet maker
 33. Ferguson, Thos., cabinet maker
 35. Curran, Thomas, shipwright
                              __________

   2. Wilson, W. J., labourer
   4. Cooke, John, blacksmith
   6. Filston, Wm., rivetter
   8. Nelson, David, boiler maker
 10. Short, John, labourer
 12. Hamilton, Jas., steward
 14. Magowan, John, labourer
 16. Weir, Mrs.
 18. Martin, Wm., carpenter
 20. Vacant
 22. Auld, Wm., card cutter
 24. McConnell, David, plumber
 26. Caughey, Thos.
 28. Smiley, R. W., clerk
 30. Wright, J., shipwright
 32. Craig, Fanny

Cuba Street
Newtownards Road to Fox Street

   1. Side door
   3. Rolley, Mary
   5. Munn, Saml., labourer
   7. Murdock, John, rigger
   9. Vacant
 11. Boyd, Matthew, labourer
13 to 23. Chambers & Co., Motor Car Manufacturers; Tel. Add.; "Automatic"; 'Phone 1046
..........Convention Street intersects
 25. Leebody, Sarah, grocer
 27. Corbett, Martha
 29. Smith, Francis, labourer
 31. Leebody, Alex., carter
 33. Stewart, Wm., labourer
 35. Smith, Francis, rivetter
 37. Noble, James, labourer
 39. Wells, Wm., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Roley, J., labourer
 45. Fitzsimmons, Saml., labourer
 47. McAllister, Saml., labourer
 49. Quinn, Henry, labourer
 51. Hume, John, labourer
 53. Neill, William, labourer
 55. McMurray, Isabella
 57. Hopper, John, labourer
 59. Ferguson, Joseph, plumber
 61. Irwin, Thomas, labourer
 63. Vacant
 65. Snodden, James, labourer
 67. Steele, John, labourer
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Davidson, Wm., painter
   6. Martin, John, labourer
   8. Carson, James, labourer
 10. Martin, Wm., labourer
 12. Nicholson, Geo., labourer
 14. Allen, Thomas, labourer
 16. Hewitt, John, labourer
 18. Campbell, Rebecca
 20. Kenny, Alexander, labourer
 22. Kenny, A., labourer
 24. Seaton, Jas., labourer
 26. McCallum, Andrew, labourer
 28. Seaton, Jane
 30. Goody, Alfred, labourer
 32. Crumlin, Saml., labourer
 34. Morrow, John, driller
 36. Wells, Thomas, labourer
 38. Brown, Mrs.
 40. Quinn, George, labourer
 42. Blair, Joseph, labourer
 44. Brown, William, labourer
 46. Brown, John, labourer
 48. Smart, Robt., brass finisher
 50. Bird, Lizzie
52, 54. Walker, Margaret, grocer
 56. Wright, Alex., labourer
 58. Whyte, M. R., bailiff
       Westbourne Mission Hall - Rev. William Witherow
 68. Vacant
 70. Brown, James, labourer

Cullingtree Road
Pound Street to Grosvenor Road

                             {right hand side}
    1. Sloan, Chas., carter
    3. McMullan, Mary, grocer
    5. Vacant
    7. Newbanks, Mary Jane
    9. Davie, Charles, labourer
  11. McErlean, James
  13. McNeice, Mary
  15. Kelly, John, labourer
  17. Vacant
  19. McCoo, Charles, labourer
  21. McCabe, Patk., labourer
  23. O'Connor, C., publican & grocer
............Cinnamond Street intersects
  25. Donnelly, Philip, grocer
  27. Beatty, M. E., grocer
29, 31. McCullough, S., pawn broker
............English Street intersects
33, 35. Murphy, H., spirit merchant
............Bow Street intersects
37, 39. Connor, T., publican
41, 43. McCafferty, John
............Scotch Street intersects
45, 47. Giffin, Mary, grocer
  49. Clarke, E., labourer
  51. Carley, Patrick, grocer
.............Massareene Street intersects (Massereene)
  53. Armstrong, Wm., labourer
  55. Vacant
57, 59. McCorry, Mrs., publican and grocer
.............Baker Street intersects
  61. Vacant
  63. Caulfield, Mary
  65. Murray, Annie
  67. Magee, Patk., labourer
............Irwin Street intersects
  69. Murdock, Patk., confectioner
  71. Stewart, W. J., shoe maker
............Albert Street intersects
73, 75. Seawright, W. H., grocer
  77. Byrne, Lizzie
  79. Smyth, R., upholsterer
  81. McCusker, Mrs.
  83. McKernan, James, shoe maker
  85. Byrne, Cecila (Cecilia)
  87. McCardle, Patk., clerk
  89. Lanaghan, Cecilia
  91. Malone, Fras., linen lapper
  93. McIlroy, Catherine
  95. Duffy, Henry, spirit grocer
...........Lady Street intersects
  97. McWade, James, labourer
  99. Flanagan, John
101. Lyle & Kinahan Ltd., stout and ale bottling stores and aerated water manufactory and whiskey and wine cellars
101a. Fitzsimmons, H., caretaker
103. McLaughlin, Elizabeth
105. Brady, Thos., carter
107. McKenna, Edward
109. McCormick, Fras. J., tailor
111. Daley, Henry, coachman
113. Kane, Thomas
115. Catney, Felix, night porter
117. Smyth, Hugh, iron turner
119. McLaughlin, M. J., upholsterer
121. McCluskey, Mary Jane
123. Hall, Elizabeth
125. Little, Patrick
127. McKenna, M., labourer
129. Kane, Patrick, painter and decorator
............Marchioness Street intersects
131. McComb, John
133. Petticrew, J., engine driver
135. McLaughlin, J.
137. Gilliland, J., grocer
...........Ton Street intersects
139. Kennedy, Wm., signalman
141. Killen, Peter, french polisher
143, 145. McCusker, Matthew, grocer, wine and spirit merchant
...........Slate Street intersects
147. Smith, Peter, coach builder
149. McCavanagh, Jeremiah
                             __________

                            {left hand side}
    2. Side door
    4. McShane, Henry, labourer
    6. Duff, Cornelius, painter
    8. McGowan, Annie
  10. Donnelly, Peter, labourer
  12. Johnston, J., engine driver
  14. Craney, Thos., fish butcher
  16. McKenna, Bernard
  18. Leathem, Patk., dealer
  20. Quinn, Joseph, mechanic
  22. Crawford, J., brick layer
  24. Hall, E., van driver
  26. McGinley, Mary
  28. McKee, Patk., labourer
  30. Watters, Peter, porter
  32. McGeown, James, labourer
42, 44. Vacant
  46. Heaney, Thos., overlooker
  48. McIlduff, Patrick, dealer
  50. Dowds, John, labourer
  52. Curran, C., labourer
  54. Flanaghan, M., labourer
  56. Donaghey, F., labourer
  62. Hughes, John, labourer
  64. Vacant
  66. Buckley, W., plasterer
  68. Moss, Rose Ann
  70. Smyth, Patrick, stone cutter
  72. Legg, Agnes
...........Quadrant Street intersects
  74. O'Hara, M. J., spirit merchant
  76. Doran, John, labourer
  78. Gregg, John, blacksmith
  80. Hannan, Sarah Jane
...........Brook Street intersects
  84. Kennedy, B., rivetter
  86. Cassidy, Robert, plasterer
  88. Kearney, Joseph, brick layer
  90. Kearney, E., plater
  92. McCready, Patk., labourer
  94. Burns, M., labourer
  96. O'Neill, Hugh, tailor
98, 100. Campbell, E., publican
...........Albert Street intersects
102. McQuade, Wm., confectioner
104. Campbell, Mary
106 McClory, Merrian
108. McCivern, Jas., manager
110. McDonnell, Miss
110b. The Grosvenor Chemical Co. (Brady & Pemberton), Elephant Soap Works
112. R.I.C. Barracks - Gerity, Ernest O., head constable
114. Rafferty, W. J., blacksmith
116. Smyth, John, tailor
118. McClarnon, J., tailor
120. Mullin, Joseph, shoe maker
122. Donaghy, Annie
124, 126. Donnelly, J. J., contractor and funeral undertaker
128. Walls, F., fitter
130. Jones, C., constable R.I.C.
132. McAllister, S., labourer
134. Dornan, Henry, labourer
134a. Dempsey, Thomas W., coach builder
136. Kerr, Catherine
138. Greer, J., carpenter
140. O'Neill, Mary
142. Murdock, Alex., builder and contractor
144. Vacant

Cullingtree Street
from Durham Street to Stanley Street

       Side door
   1. Goldthorpe, Mrs. Anna
 3a. Thompson, Alice
...........Fox Row intersects
       Cleland, Wm. W., Ltd., Wholesale Manufacturing Stationers, Letterpress Printers and Lithographers, Account Book Makers, Bookbinders, Fancy and Machine-Made Box makers
       Alexandra Finishing Company.
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Curran, Robert, linen lapper
   6. McKee, John, polisher
   8. McWilliams, Eliza Ann
..........Trelford Street intersects
10, 12. Smith, W. S., & Co., ladies' blouse Manufacturers
 14. Gray, Hugh, cork cutter
 16. Harbinson, Mrs.
 18. Magill, Sarah
 20. McGreevey, Thos., pavior
 22. Cadoo, Alex., labourer
 24. Arneill, John, packing case maker
 26. Collins, Wm., painter
 28. McGreevey, J., labourer
 30. Clelland, George, labourer
 32. Adams, W., shipsmith
 34. Stevenson, H., labourer
 36. Skillen, Lizzie, damask weaver
 38. Conway, John, moulder

Cultra Street
off Rowan Street

   1. Newell, David, labourer
   3. Graham, Robt., carter
   5. Hume, J., rougher
   7. Black, H., seaman
   9. Murphy, Jas. A., ship carpenter
 11. Boyd, David, labourer
 13. Finlay, Mrs.
 15. Boyce, William, rivetter
 17. McMillen, Mrs.
 19. Connolly, the Misses
 21. Downey, Joseph, labourer
 23. McKibben, Wm., labourer
 25. Fowler, Robert, labourer
 27. O'Malley, J., seaman
 29. McDowell, John, carter
 31. Swan, William, sawyer
 33. Johnston, Thos., fireman
 35. Kernaghan, John, fireman
 37. Murray, Edw., Corporation employee
 39. Hunter, James, seaman
 41. Ward, Thomas, tailor
 43. Privilege, Peter, painter
 45. Moore, John, labourer
 47. McKeown, Peter, labourer
 49. Keogh, Kate
 51. Steele, J., labourer
 53. Johnston, Jas., platers' helper
 55. Warren, Wm. Jas., labourer
 57. Wallace, J., labourer
 59. Baxter, Samuel, weaver
 61. Best, John, stone cutter
 63. Harrison, J., labourer
                              __________

2, 4. McCloskey, Felix, spirit grocer
   6. McNeill, Wm., labourer
   8. Hadden, Wm., helper
 10. Megaw, Ann Jane
 12. Hill, Sarah
 14. McGurk, L., labourer
 16. Savage, Caroline
 18. Alexander, Mrs.
 20. McLarnon, Henry, pensioner
 22. Tully, John, labourer
 24. Hall, Mrs. C.
 26. Frew, Thomas, labourer
 28. Hood, ?, blacksmith
 30. Benson, Bernard, car driver
 32. Brown, Henry, labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Moor, John, seaman
 38. Kelly, George, labourer
 40. Henderson, J., flax dresser
 42. Moore, Mary
 44. McAuley, Saml., fireman
 46. Brown, Annie
 48. Hunter, Mary Ann
 50. Barry, G., labourer
 52. Ritchie, Geo., labourer
 54. Wylie, R., labourer
 56. Smith, Mrs.
 58. Bain, David, fireman
 60. Ryley, Mrs.
 62. Kerr, Archibald, miller

Cumberland Street
Dover Street to Northumberland Street

   1. Todd, Thos., traveller
   3. Alexander, John, plumber
   5. Hunter, J., moulder
   7. Hunter, J., spirit grocer
.........Lorton Street intersects
   9. Vacant
 11. Barbour, William, printer
 13. Wright, William, painter
 15. Pritchard, William, labourer
 17. Frazer, A., grocer
.........Penrith Street intersects
 19. Campbell, Robt., gas fitter
 21. Richardson, Wm., iron dresser
 23. Hendry, Jas., french polisher
 25. Black, Minnie
 27. Lough, Robert, tailor
..........Crosby Street intersects
 29. McKee, John, labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Irwin, G., tailor
 35. Bothwell, Samuel, clerk
 37. Burke, Adam, book binder
..........Wigton Street intersects
 39. Rutherford, John S., joiner
 41. McIlhagga, John, baker
 43. McGinley, Mary, housekeeper
 45. Nelson, Wm., baker
 47. Hefferon, John, tinsmith
 49. Kirkwood, Edward, plumber
..........Percy Street intersects
 51. Kernaghan, Elizabeth
 53. Hancock, M., winder
 55. McCormick, Thos., carpenter
 57. Morrow, Adam, labourer
 59. Garrett, J. A., iron moulder
 61. Crawford, James, labourer
 63. Vacant
..........Carlow Street intersects
 65. Porter, Joseph, milk server
 67. Wightman, Wm., labourer
 69. Alexander, T., postman
 71. Stewart, Thos., insurance agent
 73. Morgan, Harriett
 75. Keys, John, sawyer
 77. Reid, Maggie
 79. Geddis, Jemima
                             __________

   2. Crockart, D., labourer
   4. Lindsay, Geo., bookbinder
   6. Bingham, John, checker
   8. Gillespie, A., carpenter
 10. Vacant
 12. Savage, David, painter
 14. Forsythe, Sarah
 16. Kernaghan, G., sample maker
 18. Smyth, Francis, mechanic
 20. Shorten, Maggie
 22. Kidd, John, polisher
..........Penrith Street intersects
24, 26. French, Thos., grocer and provision merchant
 28. Magowan, Wm., cabinet maker
 30. Martin, Joy, brick layer
 32. Fagan, H., publican
.........Crosby Street intersects
 34. English, Robt. C., tailor
 36. McDonald, John, iron moulder
 38. Smith, Isaac, iron moulder
 40. Geddis, John, painter
 42. Reilley, Agnes, grocer
..........Wigton Street intersects
 44. McNeice, Sarah
 46. Patterson, J., store keeper
 48. Lindsay, H., railway official
 50. Nelson, John
52, 54. Moore, Wm. R., grocer
.........Percy Street intersects
 56. Melville, John, stabling yard
 58. Vacant
 60. Weir, Hugh, labourer
 62. Grey, John, labourer
 64. Blair, Wm., labourer
 66. Christie, Catherine
 68. Garrett, Lancelot, carter
..........Carlow Street intersects
 70. Boyd, Margt., weaver
 72. Moran, Peter, clerk
 74. McCracken, Thos., labourer
 76. Grainger, W., van man
 78. McLune, T. J., labourer
 80. McMurray, John, labourer
 82. Sexton, Agnes
 84. Sullivan, Maggie
       St. Luke's Working Men's Club

Cupar Street
Falls Road to Springfield Road

                              {left hand side}
    4. Feeny, Alex., labourer (Teeny in 1907)
    6. Coyle, Mary
    8. Mageean, Rose (Mannigan, Rose in 1907)
  10. Millar, Robert, baker
  12. Ferris, John, flax dresser
  14. Keilty, J., labourer
        Greeves, J. T. M., flax spinners
...........Panpark Street intersects
  90. McGuinness, Ellen
  92. McWilliams, James, carter
  94. Mason, J., labourer
  96. O'Hara, Joseph, boot maker
  98. McElvogue, Jane
100. McAteer, Thomas, porter
...........Lower Wilton Street intersects
102. Hope, Luke, labourer
104. Boyle, James, labourer
106. Vacant
108. Latimer, Thos., labourer
110. Mussen, Wm. J., labourer
112. Roper, Walter, labourer
114. Lenaghan, Mrs.
116. Robinson, Thos., hackle setter
118. O'Boyle, Alex., painter
120. Henry, Samuel, painter
122. McCabe, Mary
124. McKinney, Wm., commission agent
126. Lester, Daniel, labourer
128. Cardwell, William, cook
130. Drain, M.
132. Page, W. J., labourer
134. Vacant
136. Hamill, John, labourer
138. O'Reilly, Julia
140. Johnston, Alice
142. Anderson,. Mary A.
144. Brown, Samuel
146. Lamond, D., labourer
148. Millan, Alex., flax dresser
150. Mason, Norman
152. Templeton, A., reeling master
154. Ferris, Samuel
156. Anderson, Frank, labourer
158. Stevens, Thos., labourer
160. Doherty, William
162. McCrea, Richard, gas fitter
164. Devlin, John
166. Connelly, William
168. Trainor, J., car driver
170. Drennan, Chas., fitter
172. Hull, John, preparer
174, 176. Walker, S., grocer
186. Campbell, Ed., labourer
188. Phillips, Michael, labourer
190. Wallace, Mrs.
192. Burgess, Richard, labourer
194. McKee, Mrs.
196. Harper, Robt., joiner
198. Riddell, Sarah
200. Graham, Mrs.
202. Ross, J., flax dresser
204. Hamilton, J., labourer
206. Miles, John, labourer
208. Wylie, J. A., moulder
210. Stewart, Mrs.
212. Benson, J., shoe maker
214, 216. O'Neill, C., publican
218. Farrelly, John, fitter
220. King, Isaac, fitter
222. Close, James, linen lapper
224. Gawley, Wm., labourer
226. McMillen, T., flax dresser
228. Pebbles, John, fitter
230. Seymour, Thos., iron turner
232. Parkes, Jas., labourer
234. Campbell, Robt., labourer
236. McKnight, S., flax dresser
238. Church, W. J., fitter
240, 242. McNeill, D., grocer
244. Vacant
246. Allen, Matthew, weaver
248. McNally, Robert, engineer
250. Gilmore, W. J., machine man
252. Hill, Joseph
254. Boyd, Jas., tenter
256. Patterson, M.
258. Wylie, Wm., labourer
260. Cowan, Joseph
262. Arbuckle, Mrs., grocer
...........Clonard Gardens intersects
264. Hannigan, Wm., bookkeeper
266. Stanley, W., machine mater
268. Kelso, Mrs.
270. Bryans, W. J., cloth passer
272. Wilkinson, Thos., clgmr
274. Moore, Andrew, fitter
..........Cawnpore Street intersects
276. O'Neill, Mrs., grocer
278. McGivern, Jos., carter
280. Farr, William, printer
282. Hermon, Robt., labourer
284. Vacant
286. Kane, Felix & Co., spirit grocer
...........Lucknow Street intersects
288. Darragh, Matt., iron moulder
290. Graham, Chas., postman
292. Flanagan, Robt. J., fitter
294. Irvine, Wm.
296. Megahy, John, cabinet maker
                         Mountview Terrace
300. Drennan, H., mechanic
302. Barrington, J., sergeant R.I.C.
304. Cathey, Thos., beetler
306. Baird, W. J., mechanic
308. Acheson, Mrs.
310. Faulkner, Mrs.
312. Nicholl, John, pattern maker
314. McMillan, Robert, clerk
                                __________

                              {right hand side}
    1. Trainor, John H., publican
    3. McGreevey, Jas., hay and straw dealer
    5. Rainey, Robt., store
    7. Close, M. J., shoeing forge
  29. Connell, Charlotte, reeler
  31. Ross, Thos., labourer
  33. O'Regan, Tim., flax dresser
  35. Collins, Hugh, labourer
  37. Monaghan, Thos., labourer
  39. Martin, Elizabeth Jane
  41. O'Hanlon, Peter, brick layer
  43. McGurk, Jas., labourer
  45. Massey, James, labourer
  47. McGarry, Catherine, flax spinner
  49. Murphy, Peter, labourer
  51. Brannigan, Daniel, fitter
  53. Hughes, James, labourer
  55. Pollock, Mary
  57. Crossey, Charles, labourer
  59. Loo, Peter, labourer
  61. Dolan, Wm., labourer
  63. Hughes, James, carter
  65. McCartney, Hugh, labourer
  67. McGough, Mary, dealer
  69. McDowell, Patk., labourer
...........David Street intersects
  71. Vacant
  73. Halpin, A., compositor
  75. Fearon, John, flax dresser
  77. McGuinness, John, labourer
  79. McGuigan, Fras., mechanic
  81. Reynolds, W. J., labourer
  83. McCaughey, John, labourer
  85. Dougan, John, clerk
  87. McMenamin, W., flax dresser
  89. Curran, Thos., fireman
  91. O'Neill, John, flax dresser
93, 95. Finnegan, J., publican
...........Argyle Street intersects
  97. Glover, Samuel, engineer
  99. Butler, Alex., fireman
99. Rafferty, Owen
101. Maginn, Thos., labourer
103. Cosgrove, James, sailor
105. Murray, J. G., spindle maker
...........Urney Street intersects
107. O'Reilly, Thos., publican
109. Vacant
111, 113. Connor, T., spirit grocer
...........Wilton Street intersects
115, 117. Burns, W. J., bakery
119, 121. McKeown, E., draper
............Eastland Street intersects
123. McCullough, Wm., draper
125. McKee, Thos., labourer
127. Elliott, James, engineer
129. McKinney, Wm., mechanic
131. Brown, Elizabeth
133. Hoffs, Saml., machine man
135. Gilmore, H., french polisher
137. Laird, Saml., engine driver
139. Major, Miss
141. Carlisle, Mrs.
143. Henderson, Miss
145. Gamble, Wm., linen lapper
147. McCrea, Miss
149. Carson, Mrs.
151. Kempton, Mrs.
153. Neill, Mrs.
155. McCullough, Mrs.
157. Tweedie, Elizabeth
159. Ferguson, Mary Ann
...........Canmore Street intersects
159a. Crawford, J., pawn broker
161. Preshaw, J., hair dresser
163. Croll, Gawn H., machine man
165. The Irish Meat Co. - Jury, John, proprietor
167. Jenkins, Jos., grocer
...........Sugarfield Street intersects
169. Cummings, Joseph
171. Fitzpatrick, T., joiner
173. Liddell, Miss
175. Loney, Thos., labourer
177. Irvine, John, brick layer
179. Couser, George, beetler
181. McKane, John, labourer
183. Patterson, George, labourer
185. Ferris, Geo., labourer
187. Hastings, R. J., butcher
...........Bellevue Street intersects
191, 193. Lee, E., spirit grocer
195. Kane, George
197. Lindsay, John, labourer
199. Allen, Wm., weaver
201. Burns, Fred. W., compositor
203. McKeown, James, labourer
205. Shaw, Jas., labourer
207. Glencross, Thos., painter (Lancross, Thos., painter in 1907)
209. Kearney, John, fitter
211. Frazer, J.
213. Boal, Jas., smiths' helper
215. Hill, Saml., labourer
217. Hunter, Mrs.
219. Manderson, John, labourer
221. Halliday, D., labourer
223. Blackender, W. H., labourer
225. Anderson, Fras., overlooker
227. Isdell, John, packer
229. Andrews, Jas., labourer
231. Hogg, James, joiner
233. McGreavey, E., grocer (McAreavey, E., grocer in 1907)
...........Lawnbrook Avenue intersects
        Cupar Street Factory, Falls Flax Spinning Co. Ltd.
243. Preshaw, James, confectioner
245. Ritchie, Robert, moulder
247. Magowan, G., labourer
249. Black, Saml., labourer
251. Gilbert, John, pattern maker
253. Stewart, Samuel, iron moulder
255. Sedgwick, Wm., labourer
257. Ferguson, David, labourer
259. Adams, Mary Ann
261. Revels, Agnes
263. Vacant
265. Burnett, Jas., wood turner
267. Green, Agnes
269. Burns, M., labourer
271. Irvine, Mrs.
273. Kirker, Alex., fitter
275. English, John, labourer
277. McCourt, Mrs.
279. Morrow, A., hackle setter
281. Dougan, Alice
283. McElvogue, Jane
289. Kirkpatrick, Wm., labourer
291. McGahan, Mrs.
293. Gilliland, W. J., tailor
295. Jones, Margaret
297. Irvine, Robert
299. McCreery, Jos., overseer
301. Sedgwick, Robt., labourer
303. McIlroy, Annie
305. Adams, Saml., iron turner
307. Kernan, Wm., van driver
323. Digney, Edw., labourer
325. Smyth, Saml., iron moulder
327. Press, Samuel, engineer
329. Palmer, Geo., brass finisher
...........Lanark Street intersects
331. Bowman, W., grocer
333. Wilson, James, labourer
335. Adair, Alex., labourer
337. Smith, R. J., driller
339. Quarrell, James, van man
341. Rea, William
343. Galway, J., iron turner
345. Craig, Catherine
                               __________

                                     

Currell's Place
off Townsend Street

   1. Dougal, James, car driver
   3. Reilly, Felix, carter
   5. Wailen, John, labourer
                               __________

   4. Campbell, Patrick, labourer
   6. Lewis, Agness, spinner
   8. Graham, Lily, house keeper

Currie Street
off Irwin Street

   1. McCardle, Mary
   3. Devlin, Anne
   5. Largey, Jas., dealer
   7. Russell, Edwd., chandler
   9. McCrorey, Mary A.
 11. McGivern, M., packing case maker
 13. O'Neill, Jane
 15. O'Donnell, Lizzie, spinner
 17. Cregan, Rose, charwoman
 19. Long, Henry, plasterer
                              __________

   2. McManus, Charles, carter
   4. Bracken, Bernard, labourer
   6. O'Connor, James, labourer
   8. McKenna, Ptk., posting establishment
   8. McCluskey, Alex., labourer
 10. McCorry, Margaret
 12. McCall, Patk., labourer
 14. Mason, Jas., sawyer
 16. McIlroy, James, labourer
 18. McDonnell, Edwd., plasterer

Curtis Street
York Street to Academy Street

       Central Furnishing Co. workshops

Curzon Street
off Agincourt Avenue

   1. Clarke, Robt., despatch clerk
   3. Dixon, E., warehouseman
   5. White, George, plumber
   7. Malins, Jane
   9. Lyons, James, bread server
 11. Roberts, Robert, painter
 13. Taylor, A., shop assistant
 15. Mackey, Jas., carpenter
 17. Cunningham, W., agent Prudential Assurance
                              __________

   2. Clark, John, compositor
   4. Short, John, despatch clerk
   6. Mulholland, Jas., joiner
   8. Sweeney, R., clerk
 10. McCartney, Jas., foreman, fancy box maker
 12. Watson, Mrs. Jane
 14. Cullen, John, warehouseman
 16. Bell, Wm., insurance collector

Cussick Street
off Lisburn Road

   1. Allen, Thomas, carter
3, 5. Vacant
   7. McNally, James, labourer
   9. Port, John, labourer
 11. McKeown, Miss
13 to 17. Vacant
 19. Hinton, John, stoker
 21. Long, Wm., labourer
 23. Coleman, Miss
 25. Long, Miss
 27. Belch, G., labourer
 29. Totton, W. J., coachman
 31. Graffin, Mrs.
 33. Emerson, Mrs.
 35. Meath, Patrick, labourer
 37. McAdam, Thomas, groom
 39. Davis, Robt., coachman
 41. McKee, W. J., labourer
 43. Brown, G., car owner
 45. Mission House in connection with St. Thomas' Church
 47. Dalzell, Samuel, gardener
 49. Patterson, John, van man
 51. Carson, Richard, van man
 53. England, Thomas, labourer
                             __________

   4. McKenzie, Mrs.
   6. Vacant
   8. Bell, James Wm., labourer
 10. Vacant
 12. Steele, Mrs.
14, 16. Vacant
 18. McKane, Alex., carter
 20. McCracken, R., coachman
 22. Teer, Samuel, coachman
 24. Whan, G., coachman
 26. Wilson, Robert, jobber
 28. Armstrong, Jas., coachman
 30. Clewlo, Mrs.
 32. Abernethy, J., labourer
 34. Speers, Mrs.
 36. Lowry, Samuel
 38. Jenkinson, Henry, gardener
 40. Murphy, J., coachman
 42. McClenaghan, S., shoe maker
 44. Hawthorn, Samuel, labourer
46, 48. Vacant
 50. McAlpine, Mrs.

Custom House

Queen's Square Branch Postal and Telegraph Office

MERCANTILE MARINE OFFICE

       Captain Arthur W. Wolfe-Smith, R.N.R., supt.; Assistant Paymaster W. B. H. White, R.N.R., deputy supt.; A. G. A. Bennett, deputy supt.; Sydney Coombe, outdoor officer; A. V. Brown, M.D., surgeon and agent for Admiralty, Lorne Terrace, Albertbridge Road; Thos. Lawler, caretaker.

LOCAL MARINE OFFICE

       Captain Arthur W. Wolfe-Smyth, R.N.R., sec.

BOARD OF TRADE SURVEYOR'S OFFICE

       W. B. Adamson, ship & engineer surveyor; also examiner of engineers and assistant emigration officer; John McKellar, ship & engineer surveyor, also examiner of engineers and assistant emigration officer; H. Chantley, ship surveyor; R. A. Kane and Owen Jones, messengers and tape holders.

PROBATE COURT

      H. H. Corley, Barrister-at-Law, registrar; clerks, Robert Coburn, Wm. W. Christie, Henry Carson, jun., Fras. N. Bossence, James A. Laird, John Speers; caretaker, H. Carson.

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

      Portal Inspection Office - F. W. Emery, F.R.C.V.S., portal supervisor; H. Ashton, F.R.C.V.S. H. Flood, F.R.C.V.S; R. Hueston, J. Devlin, J. Cleary, J. Gallagher, M. Matthews, J. McKean, P. Looby, P. O'Brien, ship inspectors

CUSTOMS

      Hynes, J. T., collector
      Principal Clerk - G. H. Rawnsley; John J. Murphy, clerk 1st Class' 2nd Class (Upper Section), G. Moncur; Lower Section, R. McConnell, J. A. Acheson; caretaker, John Morrison

INCOME TAX OFFICE

No. 1 District - Surveyor, H. Wright; assistant surveyor, A. Tapply; 1st clerk, Jas. Baillie; 2nd clerk, J. McLaughlin.
No. 2 District - Surveyor, C. F. Baker, Assistant Surveyor, J. Crawford; 1st Clerk, J. A. D. Henderson; 2nd clerk, Hugh Jennings; 3rd clerk, James Meek
No. 3 District - See 17 Mayfair, Arthur Square

INLAND REVENUE

      Office for receipt of Excise Duties, Income-Tax and Stamps - M. Cassen, collector and stamp distributor; D. O'Sullivan, principal clerk first class; T. B. Griffith, principal clerk second class Excise; H. Craig, principal clerk second class Stamps; F. A. Carter, J. Moore, H. Wilson and W. Wilson, clerks
No. 5. District - P. T. McGinlay, supervisor; M. Hickey, J. Merrifield, chemical officer; W. Duncan, J. Macauley, J. Thompson, officers; caretaker, J. Dickson

Customhouse Square
Queen's Square to Waring Street

   1. Murphy, J. H. B., estate agent
   3. Cowan & Co., carriers, contractors and store keepers
   "   Chambers, Walter, consulting engineer
                             Ground Floor
   "   Shipping Federation Ltd.
                               First Floor
   "   Donald, Geo., commission agent
   "   Dougal, A., & Son, carriers
   "   Thompson, J. C., tea agent
                               Third Floor
   "   Nautical Cookery School
   "   Turner, Mary, caretaker
..........Ulster Street intersects
       Blank Wall
       Carmens Shelter

Cyprus Avenue
off Upper Beersbridge Road

                             {right hand side}
   1. Gourley, Mary (Birch Grove)
   3. Vacant
   5. McComb, D. J., provision merchant (Beaumont)
                                Beaumont
   7. Boyd, Thos. W., warehouseman
   9. Thompson, Acheson H. (The Elms)
 11. Deward, Featherstone
 13. Heazley, Douglas, Prudential Assurance Company (Doon Varna)
 15. Brown, F. D., engineer (Woodlawn)
 17. Kerr, John, principal St. Matthew's National School (Seaforde St.)
 19. Stormonth, Jas., grocer (Mariville)
 21. Morrow, W. S., (Hillview)
 23. Worth, Joseph (Walden)
 25. McIlroy, Hugh (Roydene)
       Vacant ground
 37. Kirkpatrick, Robt., draper
 39. Nicholl, S. J. C. (Glenwood)
                          __________

                         {left hand side}
                           Plevna Villas
   2. Prenter, Mrs. W. E.
   4. Patterson, Mrs.
   6. Mackay, Mrs.
   8. Holland, J., linen merchant (Woodbine Cottage)
                           Avondale Villas
 10. Allen, Wm., grocer
 12. Duffell, F., teacher of music
 14. Ware, Theo. E. (Oakleigh)
 16. Thomson, D. J. (Midlothian)
 18. Lindsay, John (Hollybank)
 20. Kearns, D. (Alderside)
 22. Bell, D. M.
 24. Richards, Mrs.
 26. Miller, R. G., locomotive superintendent B.C.D.R. (Merriott House)
 28. McGowan, Alex., cashier
 30. Price, J., draper
                                 Claremont
       Vacant ground
       New house in course of erection
       Vacant ground
 48. Blair, Joseph, iron monger (Mount Aventine)
 50. Lewis, Jos. (Sandycroft)
 52. Burke, Chas. E. (Killala)

Cyprus Gardens
off North Road, Bloomfield

       Vacant ground
   7. Adams, Alex., Lisryan Villa
   9. McCullough, Henry, stationer (Dunolly)
 11. Meek, Miss Mary (Dunoon)
 13. Reid, William
 15. Bamford, Wm. (Bamrae)
 17. Chambers, Robert M. (of Chambers & Co., Cuba Street)
 19. Blackwood, W. J.
 21. McCaw, Maria J. B.
 23. Houston, Thos.
 25. Poston, George
 27. Verner, Henry
 31. Hughes, J. L., china dealer
 33. Frazer, James
 35. Boyd, R. A., C.E.
                              __________

   2. Blayney, T., stone cutter
   4. Boyd, J., printer & stationer
   6. Marshall, M., cycle agent
   8. Harbinson, W., teacher
 10. Boyd, W. A., traveller
 12. Buchanan, W. J., com. agent
 14. Wright, Jas. J., I.R.
 16. Stephenson, E. G., draughtsman
 18. Hunter, Thos., drysalter
 20. Chambers, J. H. (of Chambers & Co., Cuba Street)
 22. Reynolds, Mrs.
 24. Corr, Richd., glass merchant (Coor in 1907)
 26. Conland, Annie
 28. Harper, Jane
 30. Nicholl, John, printer
 32. Firth, B. L., publican
 34. Creeney, Jos., jeweller
 36. Mitchell, Ralph, glass and colour merchant
 38. Anderson, Wm., pawn broker
 40. Chambers, R. M. (of Chambers & Co. Ltd., Cuba Street)

Cyprus Park
off North Road, Bloomfield

       Morrison, Wm., Saunders Street National School (Elsinore)
                                The Poplars
       Clarke, Wm.
                                   Ardroe
   1. Vacant
   2. Clarke, Wm., C.E., Benedin
       Vacant ground
                                   Parkville
       McKee, Saml., linen merchant
       Savage, W., sec. assistant
                               __________

                            Ard-Caein Villas
   1. McNally, Mrs.
   2. Shaw, Mary
                                 Marsdene
   1. Ringland, F. L.
   2. Ashworth, Rev. Alexander O. (Marsden)
       Todd, E. W. (Inverarnon)
       Carey, John (Ardlui)
       Cameron, Mrs. (Coolgreaney)
       Herald, J., foreign representative (Edenagrena)
       Young, Rev. C. M., of Bloomfield Presbyterian Church (Eglantine)
       Baker, C. S. (Dromantine)
       Wylie, Jas., novelty warehouse (Mobray)
       Brown, George Wm., linen warehouseman (Finsbury)
                                Parkmount
   1. Stalker, John, draughtsman
   2. Vacant
   3. Gallagher, Owen (Parkmount)
   1. Barker, J. E., draughtsman (Parkview)
   2. Shaw, Jas. G., engineer (Parkview)
                             Hampden Villas
   1. Chambers, Chas. E., engineer
   2. Mulligan, W. S.

Cyprus Street
Panton Street to Servia Street

    1. McCann, Wm., labourer
    3. Smith, J., mechanic
    5. Bateson, Jas., baker
    7. Trainor, John
    9. Gregory, E., iron turner
  11. Carville, Jas., tenter
  13. Keilty, H., labourer
  15. McComb, Edw., stone cutter
  17. McAuley, Patk., painter
  19. Finnegan, Jas., labourer
  21. Tully, James, labourer
  23. McHugh, L., labourer
  25. Carvill, Robt., fitter
  27. McCann, Arthur, labourer
  29. McVeigh, Jane
  31. Kane, Wm., labourer
  33. Ritchie, Jas., labourer
  35. Russell, Patk., slater
  37. Greenwood, E., confectioner
  39. Quinn, Thomas, porter
............Plevna Street intersects
  41. McDonnell, Ellen
  43. Fitzpatrick, Neill, gardener
  45. McDonnell, J., spirit grocer
  47. Fox, Wm., labourer
  49. Creadon, Danl., coachman
  51. Burns, Thos., labourer
  53. McConville, Thos., labourer
  55. Carlin, Mrs.
  57. Flannigan, J., labourer
  59. Canavan, Jas., labourer
  61. McClean, Alex., carpenter
  63. Rowan, Margaret
  65. McDonnell, A., engine driver
  67. Boyd, Danl., labourer
  69. Webb, W. H., baker
  71. Connolly, Michl., labourer
  73. Vacant
  75. Waits, William
  77. Loughran, Neilly, car man
  79. Haughey, Chas., weaver
  81. Ward, Robt., stone cutter
  83. Mateer, Chas., labourer
  85. Haughey, Chas., labourer
  87. Donnelly, Peter, shoe maker
  89. Davitt, John, labourer
  91. Fitzsimmons, J., carpenter
  93. Welsh, J., tailor
  95. Brady, John, carter
  97. Campbell, Sarah, spinner
  99. Boyle, Jos., iron turner
101. McDonnell, Theresa
103. McCann, Jane
105. Molloy, Wm., labourer
107. McCormick, Ellen, spinner
109. Mulholland, Owen
111. O'Neill, Joseph, labourer
113. Brady, Wm., spindle maker
115. Crilly, Annie, grocer
...........Balkan Street intersects
        Gateway
...........Plevna Street intersects
    6. McAtamney, Wm., labourer
    8. McHenry, James, labourer
  10. Vacant
  12. Duncan, Patk., clerk
  14. Webb, Jas., labourer
  16. Quinn, Michael, carter
............Sultan Street intersects
  18. Bradley, D., spirit grocer
..........Varna Street intersects
  20. Brady, Owen, grocer
  22. Kennedy, D., dairyman
  24. Scullion, Neill, labourer
  26. Hancock, James, porter
  28. Magee, James, labourer
  30. Neeson, Henry, labourer
  32. O'Hanlon, John, van man
  34. Mallon, Sarah, housekeeper
  36. Morgan, B., cork cutter
  38. McCaufield, R., dairyman (McCaulfield)
  40. Vacant