LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

email any queries titled 'Good Luck' to    meems@marylennon.co.uk

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg) 
(Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  (I J K)

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)  -   ( N O P)  -  (Q R)  -  (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

Fairfax Street
off Oldpark Road

   1. Moffitt, Jas., labourer
   3. Pollock, Thos., labourer
.........Waterproof Street intersects
   5. Vacant
   7. Archibald, Wm. J., carpenter
   9. McNeice, Eliza
 11. Hamilton, Agnes
 13. Scott, John, rougher
 15. Adair, Henry, hackler
 17. Art, Mrs. Maggie
 19. Coombs, Catherine
 21. Adair, Wm., cloth finisher
..........Gilbert Street intersects
 23. Montgomery, Wm., fish dealer
 25. Topping, Jos., labourer
 27. Wright, Mrs. Jane
 29. Robinson, John, labourer
       Fairfax Street N.S. - Miss Jane Henderson, principal
                               __________

 14. Templeton, George & Jas., wholesale clothing manufacturers
 16. McAlister, Alex., carter
 18. McClelland, Mary Ann
 20. Mitchell, Mrs. Sarah
 22. Wallace, W. J., labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Keers, Samuel, labourer
 28. Geddis, John, labourer
30, 32. Vacant
 34. Cushley, Wm., labourer

Fairfield Street
off Butler Street

   2. Moore, John, labourer
   4. Power, Wm., flax dresser
   6. Maguire, Mary
   8. Delaney, Peter, carter
 10. Grimley, Mary
 12. McCafferty, John, brick layer
 14. McConville, T., labourer
 16. Hughes, Bridget
 18. Carlin, Jas., labourer
 20. McLoughlin, C., watchman
 22. Hagans, Jas., labourer
 24. Mulholland, M., labourer
 26. McAvoy, Mary
 28. Hudson, Bridgett
 30. Elder, Chas., labourer
 32. Laverty, Thomas
 34. Quinn, Jas., flax dresser

Fairview Street
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

   1. Geen, Henry, pattern maker
   3. Slowey, J., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
   5. Howe, R., commercial traveller
   7. Blair, Mrs. Martha
   9. Magee, Mrs.
 11. Brown, Mrs.
 13. Savage, D. H., cabinet maker
 15. Smith, Ptk., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 17. Curry, Annie
 19. McIlroy, Jno., saddler
 21. Culbert, Wm., joiner
 23. Vacant
 25. Colville, J. Corry, baker
 27. McIlwaine, J., army pensioner
 29. Patterson, J., collar and cuff manufacturer
 31. O'Connell, Thomas, R.I.C.
 33. Allely, S., sergt. R.I.C.
 35. McLean, Michael, waiter
 37. Dunlevey, D., fitter
 39. Vacant
 41. Gill, Betsy
 43. Killen, John, salesman
 45. Looby, P., ship inspector
 47. Finnegan, Francis
 49. Irwin, Joshua
 51. Robb, Thos. J., printer
 53. Porter, Mary
 57. Side door
                             __________

2, 4. Vacant
   6. Kelly, Wm., brick layer
   8. Crowley, Jane
 10. Hanna, Sarah
 12. Vacant
 14. McIlroy, J., art metal worker
 16. Hodes, Rabbi Zoosman
 18. Armstrong, Geo., bookkeeper
 20. McAreavy, John, car driver
 22. Glendinning, Miss
 24. O'Hara, Patk., R.I.C.
 26. Forsythe, Geo., compositor
 28. Bothwell, Martha Jane
 30. Gateway
 32. Megarry, Miss
 34. McGee, Eliza
 36. Caldwell, A. J.
 38. Stewart, Margaret
 40. Leitch, Thomas, plasterer
 42. Slater, George, fitter
 44. Cowper, A., bread server
 46. McClure, Geo. E., journalist
 48. Carruthers, W. D., joiner
 50. Lecky, Wm., manager
 52. Clotworthy, Mrs.
 54. Smyth, Wm., joiner
 56. Agnew, Annabel
56. Vacant
 58. Vacant

Falls Road
Divis Street to Andersonstown

                             {right hand side}
    1. The New Northern Spinning and Weaving Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners and Linen Manufacturers
...........Craig Street intersects
    7. O'Neill, John, publican
9, 11. Kennedy, Annie, confectioner
  13. Fox, John, baker
  15. The Ulster Spinning Co. Ltd., Flax Spinners & Weavers; Factory and Head Office
       Car stand
............Howard Street North intersects
  17. Corporation Public Baths - Alex. Bowman, superintendent  (see here for a book written by his Great Grandson Terence Bowman, "People's Champion")
............Conway Street intersects
  19. Gallagher, M., grocer
  21. O'Hare, John, butcher
  23. McKay, James, labourer
  25. Begley, Rose, dress maker
............Norfolk Street intersects
  27. Kenning, W. J., provision merchant
27a. McCashin, J. M., boot maker
 29. Trainor, J. H., publican
............Cupar Street intersects
  31. O'Neill, Jas., publican
   "    McFall, James, manager
  33. Sullivan, M., painter and glazier
  35. De la Salle Christian Brothers - Rev. Brother Lawrence, director
37 to 41. Clonard Printworks Co. Ltd., linen and calico printers, bleachers and finishers
   "    Glen Printing and Finishing Works, branch from Newtownards
         The Falls Road Carnegie Branch Library - Coulson, Thomas, district librarian
..............Sevastopol Street intersects
  43. Dogherty, Annie, draper
  45. Lockart, A., rent agent
  47. Maginnis, A., decorator
  49. Farrell, Mrs.
  51. McCann, Jane
51a. St. Finian's National School - Boland, John, principal
  53. Convent of the Sisters of "Bon Secours," for the care of the sick - Sister Christopher, superioress
..............Dunlewey Street intersects
53a. Brennan, Jas., spirit grocer
55. Kerr, Patrick, butcher
55a. Rainey, R., grocer and provision merchant
..............Clonard Street intersects
  55. Mooney, Jas., publican
  57. Flannigan, Chas., pawn broker's assistant
  59. Foley, R., hair dresser
  61. Breen, John, plasterer
  63. O'Reilly, J., butcher
..............Linden Street intersects
                             Linden Terrace
65, 67. O'Rawe, Patk., publican
  69. Blaney, E., confectioner
  71. Kearns, John, artist
  73. Mallon, Daniel, publican
.............Waterford Street intersects
                                Hy. Niall
  75. Caffrey, T. R., town office; brewery, Glen Road
.............Theresa Street intersects
  77. Mackin, Owen, publican
  79. Mulholland, John, fancy goods and newsagent
.............McQuillan Street intersects
                        Springfield Terrace
  81. Quinn, Louisa, tobacconist
  83. Dudgeon, J. H., chemist & druggist
  85. McNally, Owen, fancy goods & stationer
  87. Colvin, T. A., grocer
  89. Vacant
        Fire Alarm Station Lamp
        Postal Pillar Box
............Springfield Road intersects
  91. O'Neill, Fras., publican
  93. O'Neill, C. J., dental surgeon
  95. Jamison, J., M.B., surgeon
  97. McDonnell, Mrs. Mary Ann
  99. Higgins, Thos., traveller
101. McDonnell, N. J., M.D., surgeon
............Cavendish Square intersects
103. McGrath, James, builder
105. Hove, Gus., designer
107. McKee, P., excise officer
        St. Catherine's National School
        St. Mary's Dominican Convent - Supt., Mrs. O'Doherty
                       Mulholland's Buildings
109. Magee, Thos., mechanic
111. Maxwell, Wm. G., manager
113. McCusker, Mrs. Bridget
115. McCann, Mary
117. Campbell, Amelia
119. Traynor, J., french polisher
121. Mulholland, Patrick
123. Donnelly, Wm. J., J.P., traveller
125. Connolly, William
127. Graham, J., bookkeeper
129. McGrath, John, constable R.I.C.
131. Magee, Mrs. Eliza, music teacher
133. Cussick, T., sergeant R.I.C.
135. Watt, Joseph, joiner
137. Cousins, Mrs.
139. Smyth, John, pensioner
141. Hill, Edward, baker
143. McLoughlin, Elizabeth
145. McNamee, Patk., pensioner
147. O'Connor, Anne
149. Murphy, Peter, sorting clerk
151. Jordan, Elizabeth, dress maker
153. McAllister, J., baker
155. Hunter, Jos., mechanic
157. Pender, P., draper
159. Connolly, John, te. engineer
        St. Mary's Training College - Supt., Mrs. M. F. Kennedy
251, 253, 255. McKeown, Hugh P., & Sons, publicans
257. Sheals, Michael, grocer
259. McCann, Jane, confectioner
261. Newell, Jane, confectioner
263. McCullough, Thos., tailor
265. Broadway Post Office - sub-postmaster, Patrick O'Neill
............Shiels Street intersects
267. McShane, M., publican
269. McShane's, M., confectionery
271. Kayes, John, butcher
273, 275. Henry, W. T., grocer
............Brighton Street intersects
283. Scott, Archibald, manager
285. McAlinden, T., traveller
287. Orage, William, cashier (Orange?)
............Island Bawn Street intersects
                       Grieveban Terrace
289. Kelly, M., spirit grocer
291. Miskelly, Patrick, spinning master
293. Vacant
295. O'Reilly, Michael
297. Haggan, John, clerk
299. Jackson, Joseph, insurance agent
                       Willowbank Terrace
    1. Henry, W. T., grocer
    2. Johnston, Mrs.
    3. McCrea, W. J., gardener
    4. Mulgrew, J., commission agent
                        Beechmount House
        Riddel, The Misses
                         Beechmount Lodge
        Johnston, J., coachman
............Beechmount Lane intersects
                        McAlinden's Terrace
447. McIlvenny, F. S., spirit grocer
449. Colligan, Thos., accountant
451. Bergin, T., sergeant R.I.C.
453. Kinney, John, cattle dealer
455. McDevitt, D., manager, Tailors' Co-Partnership
455. MacNamara, John, traveller
457. Cheyne, Saml., bookkeeper
459. McNeilly, Saml., manager
461. Hobson, John, clerk
463. McNally, Frank, traveller
465. Murphy, J., head spinning master
............Rockdale Street intersects
                         Rockmere Terrace
467. Cupples, Miss, draper
469. Thompson, J., excise officer
471. Kennedy, Ruth
473. Sinclair, John, merchant tailor
475. Morrison, H., bookkeeper
477. Mulholland, J., Mountain View general stores
...........Rockville Street intersects
479. Conlon, A., confectioner
481. Barnes, J., draper
483. Hanna, F., tobacconist
485. Deeney, H., G.P.O.
487. Carrol, Anne
489. Lyle, Mrs., confectioner
............Rockmore Road intersects
491. O'Neill, F., publican
                         Tyrone Crescent
493. Lynn, Mrs.
495. Wonfor, P.
497. Murphy, Charles, G.P.O.
499. McCann, Geo., sculptor
                              Carrig Ban
501. Horner, James, manager
503. Vacant ground
505. Chambers, Samuel, clerk
507. McDonnell, James
509. McCann, G. D., sculptors
............Whiterock Road intersects
        Pillar Box
        The Belfast Cemetery - George McCann, superintendent
        Stephenson, R., Gate Lodge, Falls Park
        Corporation Falls Park - George McCann, superintendent
        Belfast Corporation Falls Road Tramway Depot - James McGee, caretaker
............Glen Road intersects
        R. I. Constabulary Barracks - Sergeant Cummins
                           Somerville Gardens
    1. Smyth, John, bleacher
    3. Page, E., cashier
    5. Dougan, J., designer
    7. Loughlin, H., brush manufacturer
9, 11. Saunders, J. & K., grocers & provision merchants
        Andersonstown Post Office - Mrs. K. Saunders, sub-postmistress
        Carlin, P., labourer
        Knox, Mary, grocer
                           Waverley Villas
        Rainey, S., manager Royal Liver Insurance Co.
        Hicks, W. R., cotton thread manufacturer
        Johnston, William, butcher (Lake Glen)
        Forbes, Joe
        Hall, Samuel
        McBride, Jas., builder
        Douglas, T., farmer (Lake Glen)
        Todd, J., slater & builder (Lake Glen)
        Brown, John, Globe Steam Laundry
        Andersonstown National School - Annie K. Randall, teacher
        Andersonstown Methodist Church
        Wilson, Thomas, traveller
        Clark, Annie
        McClelland, W., labourer
        Flynn, Edward, motorman
        McKeown, Jas., labourer
        McWaters, Wm., night man
                                  Erin Cottage
        Bullick, N., cotton thread manufacturer
        Bullick, Wm., dairyman
        Jamison, Hugh, labourer
        Dickson, E.
        Robinson, J., labourer
        Dickson, A., labourer
        McClelland, John, labourer
        Wilson, John, labourer
        Gray, Henry, labourer
        Robinson, J., labourer
                             __________

    2. McGillian, Jas., publican
4, 6. Tougher, A., pawn broker
    8. Kerr, Patk., flesher
  10. Doherty, P., paper ruler
  12. Mullan, Frank, baker
  14. Devlin, T., shoe maker
16, 18. Kennedy, F., publican
...........Lemon Street intersects
  20. Burke, Frank, butcher
  22. McCourt, T., saleroom
  24. McCourt, T., hair dresser
26, 28. Rainey, Robt., grocer
  30. Downey, Rose, provision store
  32. Gallagher, Cath., draper
  34. Smyth, J. & M., pawn brokers
  36. Hodgson, M., hardware store
  38. McCann, Daniel, flesher
  40. Jennings, S., refreshment rooms
  42. McKenzie, R., Belfast Dairy Co.
  44. O'Neill, Sarah, publican, Manager, James McFall
...........Peel Street intersects
  46. Molloy, Patk., publican
  48. Hodgson, Julia, draper
  50. Kavanagh, E. J., flesher
  52. Neilson, Saml., Commemoration Club
52b. Smith, Daniel, newsagent
  54. McGivern, John, boot maker
............Colin Street intersects
56, 58. Mackin, J., general dealer
  60. Ward, C., confectioner
  62. Monaghan, Mrs., dealer
  64. McCormick, W., provision merchant
  66. Webb, S., butcher
  68. Trodden, E. T., hair dresser
  70. Magee, B., confectioner
  72. Costella, Michael, dealer
  74. McPhillips, F., newsagent
...........Alma Street intersects
  76. Shields, Frank, fruiterer
  78. Vacant
  80. Trodden, E., fruiterer
  82. Dunlop, H., tea merchant
  84. Butler, M., hair dresser
  86. Crilly, F. J., stationer
............Omar Street intersects
88, 90. Donnelly, F., publican
90a. O'Byrne, Peter
  92. McGrath, P. J., draper
  94. Vacant
  96. Lewis, W. M., druggist
98, 100. Haughey, L., publican
...........Balaklava Street intersects
102, 104. McShane, T., grocer
106. Marron, Edw., grocer
...........Milliken Street intersects
108. Darcy, Michael, grocer
110, 112. White, E. H., pawn broker
............Panton Street intersects
                       Divis View Buildings
114, 116. O'Kane, Hugh, publican
118. McGeagh, Charles John, provision merchant
120. Corr, George, inspector
122. McGee, Annie, confectioner
124. Kane, James, hair dresser
126. Martin, Hugh, newsagent
128. Falls Road Post Office - John Maguire, sub-postmaster
130 to 134. Greenfield, Jas., grocer
136. Hoey, Fras., tenter
138a. Clonard Mineral Water Co. - Maguire, Joseph, manager
138. West-Belfast Branch United Irish League
140. Morgan, Margaret, confectioner
142. McAlevey, Patrick, labourer
144. O'Hare, John, flesher
146. Johnston, Bridget
............Leeson Street intersects
150. McShane, Patrick & John, spirit grocers
152. Rooney, James, flesher
154. Gallagher, Patk., confectioner & fruiterer
156. Wright, Bernard, spirit grocer
...........Spinner Street intersects
                          Clonard Buildings
158. Taylor, J., pawn broker
160. Barkley, Hugh, mechanic
162. Barry, Mrs.
162. King, P., ex-district inspector R.I.C.
.............Clonard Street Lower intersects
164. McDonnell, Jas., publican
166. O'Hara, Wm., brick layer
168. Maglico, Michl., ice cream saloon
170. Mullin, Edwd., baker
.............Dunville Street intersects
        Dunville Park - W. McKinstry, superintendent
        Falls Road Weighbridge - T. Lyttle, weigh master
.............Grosvenor Road intersects
              Belfast District Lunatic Asylum Wall
196. Thompson, Mrs. Agnes
.............Thames Street intersects
198. Barnes, Mary Ellen
200. McGlade, Miss, dress maker
202. Megarry, Joseph
.............Braemar Street intersects
204. Dogherty, Jas., hair dresser
206, 208. McGuigan, C. & P., publicans
210. Vacant
.............Broadway intersects
212. Vacant
214. Walker, Joshua
216. Whelan, A., dress maker
218. Malone, Chas., boot maker
.............Nansen Street intersects
        Broadway Presbyterian Church - Rev. J. W. Gibson, minister; res., Eno Villas, Falls Road
.............Fallswater Street intersects
                          Alameda Terrace
    1. Davidson, W. M., printer
    2. Casey, H., teacher
    3. Campbell, Jas., carpenter
    4. Magauran, John
    5. Hove, Gustave, designer
    6. Carnegie, Henry, mechanic
    7. Vacant
                                Willowbank
        Globe Steam Laundry and Dye Works
                            Willowbank Huts
        Esdale, Wm., shirt and collar manufacturer
        Donnelly, John, labourer
        Newell, Robt., house painter
        Harvey, John, labourer
        Andrews, Sarah
        O'Neill, Charles
        McGuigan, J., labourer
        McCammond, Eliza
        O'Neill, Mrs.
        McVeigh, J., labourer
        McGee, Ellen
        Delaney, Peter, flax dresser
        McFall, A., labourer
        Hibernian Harrier Athletic Club
        Red Hand Hurling Club
        John Mitchell Gaelic Club
                         Willowbank House
        Smyth, Andrew
        Monaghan, Patrick
        McNamara, Hugh, agent
..........St. James' Park intersects
        Coleman, J., sculptor (Killowen)
        Vacant (Arundel)
..............Donegall Road intersects
        Vacant ground
                          Glenalina Terrace
    1. Penton, Wm., traveller
    2. Montague, Francis
    4. McNally, Michl., spirit grocer
.............Clondara Street intersects
                            Clondara Terrace
    1. Cotter, Wm., compositor
    2. McConville, Mrs.
    3. Connor, M., commercial traveller
    4. Getty, James, overlooker
    5. McDonnell, J., clerk
    6. McQuoid, C. H., builder
.............Hugo Street intersects
                         Clondarra Buildings
        Finnigan, Patk., traveller
        Tinsley, John, bookkeeper
                               Selcy Villa
        Barnes, Mrs.
                           Clondara House
        Burns, Daniel
                               Eno Villas
    1. Dunlop, James
    2. Gibson, Rev. J. W., M.A., of Broadway Presbyterian Church
.............Milltown Row intersects
                          Milltown House
        Lillie, Charles, clerk
        Milltown R. C. Industrial School - J. Collins, manager
        Milltown R. C. Cemetery - Hart, Henry, caretaker
        Vacant
        Saunders, J., dairyman
        Vacant
        McClean, W. J., dairyman
        Collins, R., cattle dealer (Maryburn)
        Doherty, Francis, labourer
        Doherty, Robert, labourer
        Green, James, cart maker
        Ferris, Wm., linen lapper
        McClean, Robt., dairyman
                              Erindale House
        Hicks, H. C., cotton thread manufacturer
        Ireland, Miss
        Hicks, Mrs.

Fallswater Street
off Falls Road

   1. McMullen, Francis
   3. Dickson, Wm. John, brick layer
   5. Hegarty, Charles, clerk
   7. O'Neill, Alex., assurance agent
   9. Scott, Hugh, linen lapper
 11. Brown, William, butcher
 13. Diamond, George, porter
 15. Lavery, Catherine
 17. McBride, John, postman
 19. Cunningham, Mary
 21. Adams, John, plater
 23. Diamond, R., brick layer
 25. Kennedy, John, baker
 27. Neill, J., labourer
 29. Hillan, Jas., baker
 31. Mulholland, Wm. John, cabinet maker
 33. Maginnis, Arthur, painter
 35. Blood, Wm., van man
 37. Sullivan, John, painter
 39. Jenkins, Geo., hair dresser
 41. White, John, store keeper
 43. McDonnell, P., school officer
 45. Graham, Jas., platers' helper
 47. Gibson, Edw., finisher
 49. Robinson, Samuel, electric wireman
 51. Nesbitt, John, van driver
 53. Ewins, Joseph, postman
 55. Coulter, James, grocer

Farnham Street
off Ormeau Road

                            Brooklyn Terrace
   1. Dornan, Mrs.
   3. McMurtry, W. H.
   5. Ferris, Wm. Jas., bookkeeper
   7. McKinstry, Mrs. Martha
   9. Murphy, Mrs.
 11. Orr, Martha
 13. Walsh, James, time keeper
 15. Morrow, Mrs.
 17. Foy, Eliza
 19. Vacant
 21. Wilson, Miss
 23. Proudford, Alb., linen lapper
 25. Holland, Susan
 27. Hart, Albert, bookkeeper
 29. Brown, Mrs. Elizabeth
 31. Taylor, James, brick layer
 33. Bell, Annie
 35. Anderson, Mary E.
 37. Gracey, Mrs.
 39. Morrow, T., carpenter
 41. Carothers, Mrs.
 43. Allen, Mrs. Margaret
 45. Donaldson, F., linen measurer
 47. Dunne, Miss Mary
 49. Moore, S., carpenter
 51. Montgomery, Jos., druggist
 53. Bayne, Isabella (Mayne in 1907)
 55. Bradley, Wm., rent agent
 57. Molloy, Frank, bookkeeper
 59. Murray, D. J., hall porter
 61. Jordan, A., grocers' assistant
 63. Checkfield, Richd., piano tuner
 65. Boylan, Mary
 67. Purdy, Wm., linen lapper
 69. Watson, John, warehouseman
 71. Johnston, William, farmer
 73. Kennedy, T., foreman
 75. Kernaghan, John, brick layer
                            __________

                        San Remo Terrace
   2. Baines, H., bookkeeper
   4. Boyd, Jas., general jobber
   6. Rutherford, Robt., clerk
   8. Dowie, Mrs.
 10. Lynn, William, clock maker
 12. Coombes, Miss
 14. Nickels, Jas., basket maker
 16. Hamilton, Hugh, clerk
 18. Reid, Mrs.
 20. Adgey, Mrs. Martha
 22. Vacant
 24. Wishart, G., warehouseman
26, 28. Vacant
 30. Harrison, David, joiner
 32. Vacant
 34. Warnock, Mrs.
                           Woodvale Terrace
 36. Blair, Wm., carpenter
 38. Hanna, John, joiner
 40. Colhoun, Elizabeth
 42. Peden, W. W., artist
 44. Gillespie, Mary
 46. Savage, Mrs.
 48. Meaney, Wm., brick layer
 50. Watterson, E. J.
 52. Mateer, Mrs.
 54. Gaffiken, John, paper ruler
 56. Carter, Wm., acting-sergeant R.I.C.
 58. Smyth, Mrs.
 60. Bell, Mary
 62. Nelson, Isaac, van man
 64. Brennan, Mrs.
 66. Dowds, John, labourer
 68. McKee, Robt., insurance agent
 70. Johnston, Amelia
 72. Henderson, Mary
 74. Lowry, Jas., assistant superintendent, insurance company
 76. Skelly, Robt., grocer
 78. Mullan, Charles, upholsterer
 80. McMullan, John, clerk
 82. McConnell, Thos., brick layer

Fashoda Street
Grove Street East to Woodlee Street

no houses yet erected

Faulkner Street
Glenalpin Street to Glenariff Street

   1. Alexander, Jos., cork cutter
   3. McWilliams, Robt., labourer
   5. Vacant
   7. Store
                                __________

   2. Pauley, James, labourer
   4. Roberts, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Vacant

Felt Street
Blythe Street to Utility Street

   1. Campbell, Robt., labourer
   3. Anderson, Thomas, labourer
...........Matilda Street intersects
       Side door
...........Armoy Street intersects
                              __________

       Warwick, John, Felt Street Bakery
...........Bentham Street intersects
...........Matilda Street intersects
   2. French, George, grocer
   4. Purple, Wm., labourer
   6. Mills, W. J., confectioner
...........Armoy Street intersects

Fern Street
Solway Street to Frome Street

no houses yet erected

Ferndale Place
off Lisburn Road

                              {left hand side}
   2. Ramsey, Andrew, labourer
   4. Aston, Daniel, lamp lighter
   6. McLoughlin, Jas., labourer
   8. Fiddis, Christopher, labourer
 10. Slane, Joseph, labourer
12, 14. Watson, Wm. G., builder
 16. Robson, Wm. J., labourer
 18. Bennett, John, gardner (gardener)
 20. Jamieson, Wm. J., labourer
 22. Dickson, Mrs. Lizzie
 24. Edwards, Wm. J., carter
 26. Ferguson, Mrs. Elizabeth
 28. Gillen, Wm. J., labourer
 30. Massey, William, labourer
 32. Mackey, Robert, fruiterer
                               __________

                             {right hand side}
                               Vacant ground

Ferndale Street
off Lisburn Road

                            {right hand side}
    1. Gibson, T., painter & decorator
   3. Potter, Edwd., gardener
   5. Reid, Isabella, Miss
   7. Hamilton, James, labourer
   9. Walker, Saml., labourer
 11. Mason, R., gardener
 13. Kane, John, carpenter
 15. Wigson, Joseph, gardener
 17. Maxwell, Jos., gardener
 19. Vacant
 21. Mission Hall
 23. Lynn, Wm., labourer
 25. Leslie, John, labourer
 27. Arbuckle, John, labourer
 29. Burris, Philip, gardener (Burns, Philip, gardener in 1907)
 31. Gass, David, labourer
 33. Leslie, John, labourer
 35. Heslip, Joseph, baker
 37. England, Thos., labourer
 39. Thompson, Thos., labourer
 41. Arbuckles, James, labourer
 43. Hamilton, John, porter
                               __________

                             {left hand side}
   2. Corry's (dairyman) stables (Curry's in 1907)
4, 6, 8, 10. Morrow, Robert, blacksmith
 12. Vacant
 14. Walker, John, labourer
 16. Gass, Alex., labourer
 18. Kernaghan, Hugh, baker

Fernvale Street
off Connsbrook Avenue

                             {right hand side}
   1. Anderson, Saml., gardener
   3. McLean, J., boot maker
   5. Guthrie, J., machine man
   7. Crozier, Jas., porter
   9. Newell, R., laundry
 11. Martin, Jos., labourer
 13. McIlroy, Wm., printer
 15. Taggart, Wm., labourer
 17. Jackson, George, labourer
 19. Scott, Thos., labourer
 21. Davey, John, boiler maker (Darcy, John, boiler maker in 1907)
 23. Davey, James, joiner
 25. Watson, Samuel
 27. Neill, Samuel, painter
 29. George, Fras., rigger
 31. Crooks, Fred., labourer
 33. Black, Daniel, plumber
 35. McIntyre, Robt., joiner
                               __________

                             {left hand side}
 28. Reid, Henry, painter
 30. Patterson, Thos., labourer
 32. Jamison, Alf., labourer
 34. Kirk, W. J., labourer

Fernwood Street
off Blackwood Street

   1. Daley, Margaret
   3. Arlow, Wm. J., baker
   5. Burrows, John, stoker
   7. Jeffers, Wm., labourer
   9. Macauley, Andw., auctioneer
 11. Quinn, Thos., stone cutter
 13. Belshaw, Wm., labourer
 15. Gamble, David, brick layer
 17. Smith, Patrick, sawyer
 19. McIlroy, Hugh, labourer
 21. Madill, Jane
                             __________

   2. Martin, Francis, fitter
   4. Hunter, Thomas, joiner
   6. Neely, Wm. J., joiner
   8. Maguire, Robt., upholsterer
 10. McIlwaine, S. H., printer
 12. Moore, Wm. J., salesman
 14. Mitchell, Geo., coach painter
 16. Blacoe, Wm., printer
 18. Doggart, Wm., painter
 20. Orr, Wm., watch maker
 22. Gwynne, Henry, linen lapper
 24. Hewitt, James
 26. Bradin, Joseph, mechanic
 28. Croft, James
 30. Leckey, Edward
 32. Maguire, Chas., labourer
 34. Darrity, Edward, plumber
 36. McElree, Louis R., compositor
 38. McRoberts, Andw., carpenter
 40. Douglas, John, plater
 42. Morrow, Mrs. Elizabeth, shirt maker
 44. Black, John, van man
 46. Douie, John J., clerk
 48. Brown, Julian
 50. Campbell, John, tailor
 52. Ferguson, Jas., baker
 54. Withers, James
 56. McCullough, Wilson, warehouseman
 58. Ferris, John, painter
 60. Murphy, Samuel, salesman
 62. Whitley, Hugh, joiner
 64. Parkes, Margaret

Fife Street
from York Road to Glasgow Street

                             {right hand side}
   1. Black, J., sawyer
   3. Irwin, Mrs. Annie
   5. Ellis, A., yarn bundler
   7. Finnegan, J., labourer
   9. Ferguson, J., labourer
 11. Aikin, John
 13. Thompson, R., labourer
 15. Sugars, W. B., ship's clerk
 17. Hamill, J., joiner
 19. McAreavey, Margaret
 21. Fitzgerald, Margaret, mill worker
 23. McIlfatrick, M., tailor
 25. McCann, A., holder up
 27. McMichal, S., labourer
 29. Vacant
 31. Murphy, A., plater's helper
 33. Murphy, Danl., rivetter
 35. McWhinney, J., labourer
 37. McWilliams, James, porter
 39. McVeigh, J. D., spirit grocer
                              __________

                            {left hand side}
   2. Stewart, Mrs.
   4. Bell, Wm., joiner
   6. Gregg, J., brakesman
   8. Patton, S., railway porter
 10. Selfridge, Saml., painter
 12. Miller, J., rivetter
 14. Kearney, J., iron moulder
 16. Walker, D., labourer
 18. Boyce, Thos., plater's helper
 20. Irwin, Thomas, soldier
 22. Stone, J., plater
 24. Green, David, driller
 26. Herald, R., boiler maker
 28. Murdock, Catherine
 30. Vacant
 32. Millar, R., labourer
 34. McAtee, Wm., plater
 36. Briton, John, machine man
 38. Quinn, W. F., driller
 40. Carbary, James, labourer
 42. Burrows, Mary
 44. Myers, W. J., boiler maker
 46. Morrison, Andrew
 48. Farrelly, James, labourer

Fifth Street
Howard Street North to Conway Street

   1. Barrett, W. H., file cutter
   3. Dixon, Alex., yarn bundler
   5. Annette, Jas., hackler
   7. Mitchell, Annie
   9. Napier, Henry, Yorks.
 11. Annette, Wm. J., file hardner
13 to 25. Vacant
 27. Chambers, Margaret
 29. Chambers, W. J., labourer
 31. Agnew, Daniel, plumber
33 to 37. Vacant
 39. Niblock, Mrs.
 41. Henery, Mary
 43. McTear, Jas., labourer
45 to 51. Vacant
 53. Mawhinney, Robt., fireman
                               __________

   2. Dickson, W. J., labourer
   4. Kelly, Patk., flax dresser
   6. McBride, John, carter
   8. Armstrong, H., labourer
 10. Smyth, Geo., labourer
 12. Addis, John, labourer
 14. Clegg, Robt., labourer
 16. McCotter, Wm., painter
 18. Stanton, Edward, labourer
 20. Vacant
 22. Gilmour, Geo., labourer
 24. Watson, Francis
 26. Armstrong, W., shoe maker
 28. Chambers, W. J., bundler
 30. Taylor, Richard, ornamenter (ornamentor)
 32. Vacant
 34. Rankin, Andrew, labourer
 36. Sloane, William
 38. Milford, R. J., labourer
 40. Duke, John, labourer
 42. Yeates, James
 44. Briggs, W. J., labourer
 46. Briggs, T. E., labourer
 48. Hastings, Wm., labourer
 50. Mulholland, W., labourer
 52. Barnes, John, labourer
 54. Nicholl, Hugh, fitter
 56. Montgomery, John, labourer
 58. Vacant
62, 64. Neill, J. A., confectioner and grocer

Finaghy Lane
Falls Road to Malone
[left hand side]

                                Woodlands
     Woods, Mrs.
     Vacant
                            Finaghy Cottages
     Bradshaw, John, coachman
     Vacant
     Calvert, Thos., labourer
     Switzer, Albert, milkman
     Lightbody, R., labourer
     Vacant
                              __________

                           [right hand side]
     Brown, John, labourer
     Hillis, Wm., signalman
     Reid, J., inspector City Hide Co.
     Calvert, David, labourer
     Cochrane, Charles, carpenter
     Wheeler, William, farmer
     Stevenson, John, labourer
     Blackburn, Saml., labourer
     Green, William, labourer
     Forsythe, John, labourer
     Hamill, John, labourer
     Thompson, Mrs.
     Linn, Mrs.
     McBride, D., labourer
                                Beech House
     Crone, John, dairyman
                             Finaghy Cottage
     Wright, Wm., gardener
                             Finaghy House
     Moore, James, stationer
                                 Erindale
     Martin, John, dairyman
                               Hollymount
     Woods, Adam, dairy keeper
                                  Red Hill
     Mills, William, farmer

Fingal Street
off Disraeli Street

   1. Brownlee, Robt., joiner
   3. Cooper, Mary
   5. Crothers, Wm., baker
   7. McConnell, Robt., labourer
   9. Smyth, Wm., plumber
 11. Harrison, Wm., pensioner
 13. Whitley, Wm. J., joiner
 15. Dixon, Hugh, clerk
 17. Palmer, Mary
 19. Shields, Robt., engineer
 21. McKane, Archd., postman
 23. Clark, Jas., tenter
 25. Gilmore, Wm., preparing master
 27. Dunwoody, Joseph, labourer
 29. Ferin, George, fitter
 31. Uprichard, Jas., tenter
                               __________

   2. Scott, Hans, grocer
   4. Fleming, Chas., tailors cutter
   6. Rooke, John
   8. Brown, James, baker
 10. Henry, David, rivetter
 12. Thorpe, Nath., insurance agent
 14. Hogg, Nathaniel, labourer
 16. Mullen, George, brick layer
 18. Lindsay, James, dealer
 20. Moore, W. J., millwright
 22. Campbell, John
 24. Trimble, Joseph, postman
 26. McAuley, Robert, joiner
 28. Blair, Hugh, bleacher
 30. Devere, Edward, R.I.C.
 32. Teggart, J., brick layer

Finlay Street
off Wolfhill Rod, Ligoniel

   1. Luney, Rose
   3. Gibbins, Mrs.
   5. Boyle, Mrs.
   7. Kerr, Mrs.
   9. Vacant
 11. Hannatty, Mrs.
 13. Campbell, Mrs.
 15. Cochrane, Jas., pensioner
 17. Smith, Jas., labourer
 19. Burgess, Isabella
 21. Burgess, H. W., rougher
 23. Hagan, Jas., hackler
 25. McCabe, Mrs.
 27. McAllister, Mrs.
 29. Vacant
 31. Redmond, Mrs.
                             __________

   2. O'Neill, Mrs.
   4. McClements, Mrs.
   6. Hickney, C., labourer
   8. Graham, Mrs.
 10. Adair, F., labourer
 12. Carter, Jas., labourer
 14. Allen, Mrs.
16, 18. Vacant
 20. Green, Mrs.
 22. Vacant
 24. Irvine, Mrs.
 26. Birmingham, Mrs.
 28. McAfee, Mrs.
 30. Arthurs, Mrs.
 32. Semple, Mrs.

Finmore Street
Saunders Street to Church Street East

   1. Somerville, John, labourer
   3. Gardiner, John, labourer
   5. Macklin, Robt., labourer
   7. Harpes, Joseph, labourer (Harper?)
   9. Allen, S., hemp dresser
 11. McArthur, Wm., brick layer
 13. Douglas, Samuel, driller
 15. Summerville, Wm., labourer
 17. Benson, Wm., coal merchant
 19. Longridge, Wm., rivetter
 21. Conkey, Alex., labourer
                               __________

   2. Dineley, Ernest, moulder
   4. Vacant
   6. Burns, Robert, labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Vacant
 12. Taylor, Alex., spirit grocer

Finsbury Street
off Cregagh Road

   1. Moore, Wm. Jas., painter
   3. McMillan, Wm., store keeper
   5. Hughes, John, moulder
   7. Hall, Francis, cabinet maker

Finvoy Street
off Upper Newtownards Road

   1. Baxter, Wm., moulder
   3. McQuoid, A., shipwright
   5. Hadden, William
   7. Hutley, Frank, pattern maker
   9. Corlett, R. C., moulder
            Vacant ground
 15. Brown, Jane, grocer
 17. Lafferty, Wm., draper
 19. Vacant
 21. McKernan, Jas., flax dresser
23 to 27. Vacant
 29. Dougan, Robt., rivetter
 31. Agnew, J.
 33. Vacant
 35. McColl, David, brick layer
 37. McGreevey, Wm., baker
 39. Roddie, Andw., boiler maker
 41. Small, Wm., carder
 43. Cooley, Saml., mechanic
 45. Neill, Geo., rent agent
 47. Nicholson, Jane
 49. Thompson, B., fitter
 51. Gardner, John A., joiner
                              __________

   2. McPherson, R., iron master
   4. Peed, R., plater
   6. Wright, David, rivetter
   8. Owens, Wm., labourer
        Vacant ground

Fisherwick Place
College Square East to Great Victoria Street

                            {right hand side}
   1. Osborne Hotel - Proprietress, Mrs. Hanna
3, 5. Kensington Hotel, First-Class Family and Commercial Hotel - A. McCleery, Proprietor
   7. Ulster Temperance Hotel - Jas. McCartney, proprietor
   9. Sloan, Adam, surgical instrument maker
 11. Granville Family and Commercial Hotel - Mrs. McCleery, proprietress
                              __________

                             {left hand side}
     Assembly Buildings
   2. The Sabbath School Society for Ireland - Tel. No. 1323. John Lynn, manager
                              Ground Floor
   4. Sustentation and Mission cash office - Mr. W. D. Eakin
   "   Despatch and Hall Steward's office - Mr. Glendinning
                                 First Floor
   "   Secretary for Missions - Rev. G. McFarland, B.A.
   "   Presbyterian Orphan Society - Rev. David A. Taylor, M.A., D.D., secretary; Wm. Brown, assistant secretary
   "   Presbyterian Women's Union - Mrs. R. M. Jones, hon. secretary
                               Second Floor
   "   Historical Society's Rooms - City Mission, William Maxwell
   "   Presbyterian Ministers' Union - Mr. David Catherwood, caretaker, top floor

Fitzroy Avenue
Ormeau Road to Rugby Road

                             [ right hand side]
                              Crown Terrace
   1. Hart, Mrs.
   3. Winter, William
   5. Blair, Mrs.
   7. Scarborough, G. V., clerk
   9. Rea, John, clerk
 11. Larmour, J., harbour constable
 13. Byers, Thos., clerk
 15. Magee, Jas., carpenter
 17. Coulter, Mrs. Annie
 19. Blessington, Annie
                            Pheasant Terrace
 23. Vacant
 25. Vacant
 27. Joynt, James
 29. Graham, Robt., manager
 31. Guy, Wilson, manager
 33. Crone, Robt., draper
 37. Lemon, Wm., cabinet maker
 39. Patton, Joseph, rent collector
 41. Burrows, David, printer
 43. Williamson, A., English Teacher, Municipal T.I.
 45. Mitchell, Mrs.
 47. Clugston, John, linen business
49, 51. Fowler, J., mineral water manufacturer; res., Rockmount, Galwally
 69. Ellis, John, linen manufacturer
 71. Whale, Mrs., music & day school
 73. Ligett, Mrs.
 75. Aiken, Hugh, traveller
 77. Wilson, Mrs. Fred
 79. McKittrick, Mrs.
 81. Whaley, Miss J.
 83. Gillespie, Mrs. Charlotte
 85. Scott, J. V., preparing master
.........Sandhurst Road intersects
 87. Private Hospital - Girdwood, Miss, matron
 89. Vacant
 91. Scott, Mabel
 93. O'Hara, C.
  "    Marley, J., overseer, G.P.O.
  "    Hughes, Wm., manager and director P. Keegan & Co.
 95. Fry, Wm., damask and embroidery designer. Tel. No. 168Y4
 97. Vacant
 99. Breen, Thos. J., officer Inland Revenue
101. Baskin, Mrs.
103. Dempster, Mrs.
105. Croskery, Mrs. M. J.
107. Kinahan, John
  "     Kinahan & Co., stationers and paper merchants
109. Harris, Wm. E., teacher
111. Earls, John, teacher in Municipal T.I.
113. Montgomery, Anna
115. Moffat, Miss Henrietta, N.S. teacher
117. Thompson, Mrs. E.
119. Bogan, Fred. W., chemist
121. Murphy, William
123. Prenter, Mrs. Clara
125. Irwin, Mrs.
127. Brownlee, Mrs. E.
129. Smith, Mrs. H.
                            __________

                           [left hand side]
                       Woodburn Terrace
   2. McFarland, Mrs.
   4. Tweed, James, coal merchant
   6. Graham, Mrs. Elizabeth
                                Rubicon
   8. McDowell, John, brick layer
                      Gloucesterville Terrace
 10. Carter, Miss
 12. Henry, Mrs. M.
 14. Briggs, Thos. A., bakers' superintendent
 16. Ferguson, Miss Maggie
 18. Parkinson, Edward, clerk
                           Gilbert Terrace
 20. Edmundson, J., pensioner
 22. George, John H., cashier
 24. McConnell, Mrs. Isabella
 26. Shields, John, teacher of music
                           Gloucesterville
 28. Reid, L., dress maker
 30. Crawford, Mrs. H.
 32. Johnston, James, printer
 34. Trimble, John
 36. Jamison, James, stone cutter
 38. Patterson, Jas., bookkeeper
 40. Vacant
 42. Dalzell, James, foreman "Belfast News-Letter"
       Timber Yard - H. & J. Martin Ltd.
 72. O'Shea, Catherine
 74. Morrow, Robt., grocer
 76. Dinsmore, Miss Sarah J.
 78. Smyth, Thos., mechanic
 80. McConnell, Isaac, builder's assistant
 82. Mann, Miss Louisa
 84. Deacon, Jane
 86. Dunn, Thomas
 88. Graham, T., butcher
 90. Gabbey, Isabella
 92. Hopkins, Margaret
 94. Vacant
 96. Pearce, Col., Provincial Commander Salvation Army
 98. Kearney, John
100. Ferguson, Miss
102. Lewis, Captain
104. Vivash, Wm.
106. McMurray, Miss Mary
108. McGrillen, Charles
110. Houston, Miss Isabella
112. Wightman, J.
114. McGeown, Mrs. A. (McKeown in 1907)
116. Davis, Mrs.
                            Tezuca Terrace
118. Vacant
120. White, Miss L.
122. Martin, John, salesman
124. Vacant
126. McKendry, J., bookkeeper and cashier
128. Vacant
130. Bamford, Jas., commercial traveller
132. Vacant
134. Monahan, Thomas, clerk
136. Fry, Mrs.
                             Finvoy Terrace
138. Harris, Mrs.
140. Lynd, Miss Annie

Fitzwilliam Avenue
Ormeau Road to Ravenhill Road

   1. Barkley, A. T., coal merchant
   3. Burkey, J. C., traveller
   5. Millard, Chas. Turner, of Purdy & Millard, sculptors
                               Delhi Villas
   7. McFee, Misses Mary and Ann
   9. Treanor, John, agent
                            Lucknow Villas
 11. Douglas, John, commission agent
 13. Croskery, Mrs.
                             Burmah Villas
 15. Irvine, Miss E. M.
 17. Martin, Miss Mary
                           Madras Terrace
 19. Lindsay, Wm., gas collector
                             __________

   2. Thomas, J. Leigh, traveller
                              Chatsworth
   4. Macnamara, Hampton
                              Ceylon Villas
   6. Douglas, Ruth
   8. Mateer, Mrs. Harriett
                               Bengal Villas
 10. Vacant
 12. Burgoyne, F. J. P., librarian
                                Ava Villas
 14. Smyth, Rev. Wm.
 16. Martin, Mrs.
                               Arcot Villas
 18. Ferguson, Margaret
                                Clotworth
 20. Greer, Jane
                              Arnheim Villas
 22. Mangan, D., inspector of N.S.

Fitzwilliam Street
University Road to Lisburn Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Johnston, Mrs.
   3. Milligan, Jno. F., solicitor
   5. Elliott, Mrs. Frederick
   5. Pearson, Mrs.
   7. McClean, Wm., engineer
   9. Chambers, W., engineer
 11. Maxwell, Mrs. Maria
 13. Gibson, A. D., builder and contractor
 15. Crozier, Mrs.
 17. McClelland, Mrs. Agnes
 19. McCullough, Miss Mary
 29. Smith, Sydney, traveller
 31. Saunders, F. A., printing engineer
 33. Abernethy, Mrs.
 35. Newsome, Clarence, B.A.
 35. Morrow, Robt., chemist
 37. Flower, George A.
                           Embella Terrace
 39. Anderson, Miss
 41. Scott, Mrs.
 43. McCullough, Mrs.
 45. Beyer, Fraulein Marie F., singing and music school
 47. Roy, Mrs.
 49. Bailie, Robert
 51. Goldsbrough, J. B., librarian
 53. Lavery, Mrs.
 55. Harper, Andrine
 57. Hughes, W., justice of peace
 59. Flack, R. M., clothier
 61. Andrews, Mrs.
 63. Levitas, I.
 65. Somerset, E. J.
 67. McMorran, Mrs.
 69. Hamilton, Mrs.
 71. Nesbitt, Thomas
 73. Vacant
 75. McBratney, John
                             __________

                            [left hand side]
   2. Given, Miss
   4. Whittington, Ellen
   6. Donaghey, Edw., D.D.S. 'phone 130X
   8. Moore, Geo., commercial traveller
 14. Smyth, E. W., cab and car owner
 16. Arnold, Miss Ann
 18. Ross, Miss
 20. Hamilton, T. J.
 22. Montgomery, Jas. B. F.
 24. Vacant
 26. Stephenson, W. R., warehouseman
 28. Montgomery, T., traveller
 30. Robertson, Andrew S., damask designer
 32. Higgins, Rev. W., curate St. Mary Magdalene
 34. Boyd, David, chemist
 36. Vacant
 38. Gray, Mrs. Ellen
 40. Newell, Robert, draper
 42. Allen, James
 44. Johnston, Hugh, traveller
 46. Hughes, W., commission agent
 48. Jones, H. M., tile merchant
 50. McMurtry, J. S., sea captain
 52. McCullough, W., clerk
 54. Hall, Miss, dress maker
 56. Sawyer, F. H., professor of music
 58. Macklin, Mrs.
 60. Ford, Mrs., servs. reg. office
 62. Peebles, Mrs.
 64. Hastings, Miss, costumier
 66. Shaw, James H.
 68. Gowdy, Mrs.
 70. Private Hospital and Trained Nurses' Home - M. H. Houston, matron

Flax Street
off Crumlin Road

                             {right hand side}
     Lindsay, Thompson & Co. Ltd., Prospect Mill, flax spinners, linen thread manufacturers, bleachers and dyers
     Johnson, James and Samuel, Highfield Mill, linen and union manufacturers and bleachers
                             __________

                           {left hand side}
       The Rosebank Weaving Co. Ltd., manufacturers
   4. Elliott, Jas., brick maker
   6. O'Neill, Mrs.
   8. McNerney, Annie
 12. Wilson, Mrs.
 14. Rea, Mrs. Liza Jane
 16. Bell, Wm. J., labourer
 18. Heritage, Teresa
 20. Minux, Elizabeth
 22. Brown, Thomas, flax sorter
 24. O'Hare, Thos., rougher
 26. McNeill, Robert, cooper
          Vacant space
 30. Summerville, T., blacksmith
 32. Henderson, J., insurance agent
 34. McNally, Thos., porter
 36. McCaughey, A., stone mason
 38. O'Halloran, T., flax dresser
 40. Cooper, Selina
 42. Summer, Ellen Jane
 44. Hull, James, baker
 46. Murphy, Edward
 48. Carroll, Margaret, publican

Fleet Street
from York Street to Garmoyle Street

   1. Side door
   3. McCotter, Edward, joiner
   5. Grey, George, ex-policeman
   7. Kirwan, J., shunter
   9. Robinson, Jas., sail maker
 11. Hanna, W. J., boiler maker
..........Earl Lane intersects
11. Vacant
 13. Agnew, Thos., painter
 15. McGinley, A., labourer
 17. Holmes, Miss, dress maker
 19. Rogan, Patk., ship carpenter
 21. McDonald, J., engine driver
 23. Hutchinson, Mary
 25. Ferris, Wm., linen lapper
 27. McFadden, Mrs. Margaret
 29. Leathem, Wm., rivetter
 31. McCullough, Thos., carrier
 33. Side door
..........Nelson Street intersects
 35. Brown, J., carpenter
 37. McAtee, Henry, shipwright
 39. McGreevy, J., boatman
 41. Lawson, J.
 43. Niblock, Mrs.
 45. Fogg, Peter, carpenter
 47. McLarnon, J., general smith
49 to 59. Vacant
                            __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McMurtry, Mrs. C.
   6. Doherty, Mrs. Lizzie
   8. Moorhead, Wm., labourer
 10. McMillan, Mrs. Agnes
 12. Lowry, D., compositor
..........Earl Lane intersects
 16. Gilmore, Mrs. C.
 18. Dick, Thomas, foreman
 20. Rodgers, Mrs. Lizzie
 22. Kerr, Mrs.
 24. McCrory, M. F., plumber
 26. Sinclair, N., joiner
 28. Ferguson, David, tenter
 30. Curran, John, carter
 32. Reid, W. J., ship carpenter
 34. Hastings, Wm., joiner
 36. Taylor, Mary
.........Nelson Street intersects
 38. Heslip, J., grocer
 40. Webb, Richd., labourer
 42. Carr, John, Coast Guard pensioner
 44. O'Hanlon, M.
 46. Moore, Jas., stevedore
 48. Spence, David, shipwright
 50. O'Neill, H., bookkeeper
 52. Stewart, Mrs. Mary Anne
 54. Gateway
 56. Niblock, John, boiler maker
 58. McConnell, Jas., plater
 60. Condit, B., sailor (Conduit in 1907)
 62. Allen, D., crane man
 64. Oprey, Henry, boatman
 66. Flood, P., joiner
 68. Oprey, Wm., boatman
70, 72. Side doors

Fleetwood Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Hall, John, linen measurer
   5. Crosbie, W. S., piano tuner
   7. Brewster, Mrs.
   9. Adams, W. J., draper
 11. Higginson, W. E., buyer
 13. Nissenbaum, W. N., sexton
15, 17. Vacant
 19. Chalmers, Mrs.
 21. McAllister, John, clerk
 23. O'Reilly, Philip, traveller
 25. Dargen, Thos., antique dealer
 27. Vacant
 29. Chisholm, John, hem stitcher. Works - Hastings Street
 31. Vacant
 33. Martin, John
                               __________

 2a. Ewing, Geo., egg merchant
   2. Byrne, Peter, commission agent
   4. Booth, John, soldier
..........Annesley Street intersects
   6. Nixon, Jacob, chain man
   8. Rycroft, William, compositor
 10. Moore, Mrs.
 12. Donaldson, Jas., linen lapper
 14. Malcolm, Miss
.........Adela Street intersects
 16. Vacant
 18. Myers, Leah, draper
 20. Brown, Miss
 22. Hayburn, Wm., recruiting sergeant

Fleming Street
North Boundary Street to Leadbetter Street

1, 3. Peckton, Thos., publican
   5. Jenkins, Francis, labourer
   7. Major, Thos., yardman
9, 11, 13. McGrath, H., basket maker
 15. Vacant
 17. McGiffin, David
 19. Vacant
 21. Blaney, Mrs. Ellen
 23. Tosh, Wm., labourer
 25. McAdam, David, tailor
 27. Cooke, Mrs. Jane
29 to 39. Vacant
 41. Gray, Wm. John, yardman
                             __________

2 to 12. Vacant
 14. Tosh, Wm., carter
 16. Wilson, James, rivetter
18 to 28. Vacant
 30. Scott, George, labourer
 32. Love, Catherine
 34. Graham, John, A.B. seaman

Flora Street
Mayflower Street to Foxglove Street

   2. Carter, Jas., labourer
   4. McCallister, Alex., painter
   6. Hunter, Abraham, labourer
   8. McCoy, W. G., flax dresser
 10. Mayne, W. J., labourer
 12. Poyntz, Wm. Geo., labourer
 14. Winters, Walter, blacksmith
 16. Howitt, Martha
 18. Scott, James, fitter
 20. Vacant
 22. Hunniford, Annie
 24. McAllister, Geo., painter
 26. Lyner, Alf., labourer
 28. Shaw, Mrs.
 30. Beattie, James
                            Riversdale House
       Edgar, David, plumber
   1. Gourley, James, carter

Florence Place
Crumlin Road to Old Lodge Road

 1a. Patterson, Geo., electrician
.........Bradford Street intersects
   1. Sumbel, R., sailor
   2. Pogue, William, R.I.C.
   3. Simmons, F. W., sorting clerk
   4. Harnett, Robt., store keeper
   5. Crymble, Maggie
   6. Bennett, Thomas
   7. Guinea, W., granite mason
   8. Malone, J., master cooper
   9. Phillips, Emmanuel
 10. Gillespie, W., sergeant R.I.C.
 11. Meikle, J., compositor
 12. Mulhern, Miss, dress maker
 13. Donnelly, Jos., publican

Florenceville Avenue
off Ormeau Road

                             [right hand side]
 11. McClennaghan, Mrs. E.
 13. Belshaw, James, clerk
 15. Morris, Wm., shipping clerk
 17. Courtney, Alex., carpenter
                               Grasemere
 19. Parsons, Fras. C., traveller
                                Inglemere
 21. Patterson, Thomas, telegraphist
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
   2. Vacant
   4. Clarke, Miss Ethel
   6. McCaw, F. W., warehouseman
   8. Taylor, Mrs. Jane
 10. Dolaghan, Jas., hair dresser
 12. McCormick, John, buyer, Anderson & McAuley
 14. Megaw, James, evangelist
 16. Ferris, Wm., bookkeeper
 18. Quail, Mrs.
 20. Craig, Edward
 22. McClune, J. A., secretary of City Loan and Discount Bank
 24. Black, John
 26. Archibold, Saml., clerk
 28. McDuff, Alex., lino operator
 30. Orr, Wm. H., bookkeeper
 32. Scott, Miss
 34. Hall, Wm., dairyman
 36. Harris, Henry, hosier
 38. Coglin, J., customs officer
                              Florenceville
   1. Roberts, W. H., carpet buyer
   2. Patterson, Mrs.
   3. McDowell, John, commercial traveller

Florenceville Drive
off Ormeau Road

   1. McIvor, Hugh, grocer
   3. McWilliams, James, warehouseman

Florida Street
off Ravenhill Road

   2. Campbell, R., shirt cutter
   4. Anderson, J., ex-sergeant R.I.C.
   6. Atkinson, Wm., upholsterer
   8. Coyle, Mrs. Mary A.
 10. Dowling, Edw., engineer
 12. McMinn, John, plater
 14. Tate, James, traveller
 16. Meekin, B., sausage skin maker
 18. Esdale, Ralph, brick layer
 20. Bassett, Thomas, clerk
 22. Ashworth, John, engineer
 24. McMaster, Wm., saw and tool merchant
 26. Campbell, Wm. J., linen lapper

Foreman Street
Old Lodge Road to M'Tier Street

1, 3, 5. Millar, Jas., publican
   7. Curry, William
   9. Savages, Wm.
 11. Campbell, Miss
 13. Vacant
 15. Wilson, James, carter
 17. Metcafe, Richard, bolster maker
 19. Forde, Wm., van man
 21. Yard (Samuel Fee's)
 23. Kerney, William, bottler
 25. Vacant
 27. Longridge, Mrs.
29, 31. Bentley, Mrs.
 33. Vacant
 35. Stewart, Maggie
 37. McCabe, Mrs. Catherine
 39. Crawford, Miss
 41. Millar, George, boiler maker
 43. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Stewart, John H.
   4. Daniel, Catherine
   6. Vacant
   8. Meekin, Ellen
 10. Wilson, Samuel
 12. McNeill, James, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Stewart, David, labourer
16 Vacant
 18. Carson, John Henry, tenter
 20. Balmer, A., car owner
 22. Dale, Edw., postman
 24. Wilkie, Mrs.
 26. McConnell, Mrs. S.
 28. Clements, Andrew, carter
 30. Sloan, Wm., carrier
32, 36. Hamilton, J., laundry

Forest Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

          Vacant ground
                               __________

   2. Clarke, John, labourer
   4. Mullan, Elizabeth
   6. McCann, Patrick, fitter
   8. Bourke, Henry, coach builder
 10. Gilmore, Wm. Jas., labourer
 12. Gilmore, Hugh, labourer
 14. Dougherty, Jas., labourer
 16. Dugdale, John, fitter
 18. Tyrell, Patrick, labourer
 20. Mullen, Patrick, hotel porter
 22. Tully, Patrick, R.I.C. pensioner
 24. Wilson, Peter, labourer
 26. Brady, Thomas, dealer
 28. Hughes, Bernard, labourer
 30. Dorrian, John, labourer
 32. Lee, Charles, labourer
 34. O'Donnell, Henry, labourer
 36. O'Toole, Daniel, labourer
 38. Murphy, Patrick, traveller
 40. Preston, Wm., driller
 42. McAliece, John, labourer
 44. McAliece, Ellen, char woman (McAleese in 1907)
 46. Toner, Owen, labourer
 48. Quail, John, labourer
 50. McQuaide, Alex., house painter

Forfar Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

             Vacant ground
 27. O'Hara, Henry, traveller
 29. Callaghan, Dennis
 31. Garvey, Bernard, waiter
 33. McKenna, James
 35. McFarland, Charlt, handkerchief ornamentor
 37. McDonnell, Patk., cotton spinner
 39. Lavery, James, labourer
 41. Finlay, Sarah, weaver
 43. Macaulley, Thos., spouter
 45. Hart, John, fireman
 47. Brown, Philip, labourer
 49. Brennan, M., R.I.C. pensioner
 51. Lunn, Jas., hotel porter
 53. McCready, Cath, house keeper
 55. Deveny, Mary Ann, house keeper
 57. Gough, James, baker (Cough in 1907)

Forster Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   1. Irvine, Thos., labourer
3 to 29. Vacant
                               __________

2 to 6. Finlay, J., pawn office
8 to 34. Vacant

Forsythe Street
Dover Street to Lorton Street

   3. James, Hugh, tailor
   5. Brown, William, moulder
   7. Poots, Thos., plater's helper
   9. Jones, John, labourer
 11. Emerson, John, tailor
 13. Nuttal, Andrew, carter
                              __________

   2. Kerr, David, tailor
   4. Irwin, Alexander, clerk
       Gateway
   6. Marsh, Wm. John, traveller
   8. Vacant

Fort Street
Springfield Avenue to Elswick Street

   1. Murphy, Fras., flax dresser
   3. McNulty, Annie
   5. Sloan, John, labourer
   7. Boal, Patrick, copper engraver
   9. McIlroy, Joseph, labourer
 11. Wall, Michael, labourer
 13. Carson, Mary, house keeper
 15. Waddell, Robt., platers' helper
 17. Wilson, Joseph, labourer
 19. Sullivan, John, winding master
 21. Morris, Francis, tramway employee
 23. Magennis, Edw., beetler
 25. Donaghy, Wm. J., pavior
 27. Duggan, Wm. J., painter
 29. McEvoy, Mary, reeler
 31. Donnelly, Hugh, tailor
 33. Torbett, Edward, army pensioner
 35. Morrow, Jas., R.I.C. pensioner
 37. O'Hara, Henry, labourer
 39. Savage, Joseph, engine driver
 41. Donnelly, Fras., tailor
 43. Burns, John, postman
 45. Hagan, Thos., van man
 47. McCurdy, Laughlin, carter
 49. Molyneux, John, cloth finisher

Forth River Gardens
off Springfield Road

   1. McMurtry, Chas., wood turner
   3. Kerr, Thos., carpenter
   5. Logan, Alex., fitter
   7. Love, Joseph, mechanic
   9. Mollyneux, George, cloth cutter
 11. Hazlett, David, linen measurer
 13. McCullough, David, sheet metal worker
 15. Campbell, Wm. Jas., constable R.I.C.
 17. McKelvey, John, painter
                                __________

   2. Walker, Geo., foreman
   4. McCabe, Wm., engine driver
   6. Stewart, John, iron moulder
..........Tennyson Street intersects
   8. Agnew, John, tenter
 10. Elder, David, clerk
 12. McMains, Michael, shirt cutter
 14. Hamilton, Wm., iron turner
 16. Jinks, Alfred, iron moulder
 18. Wilson, Matthew, beetler
 20. Reid, James, iron polisher

Fortingale Street
Old Lodge Road to Agnes Street

 21. Burns, Wm., grocer
 23. Henry, Mrs.
 25. Vacant
 27. Allen, David, traveller
 29. Scott, A., labourer
 31. Nelson, J., boot maker
 33. Gregg, Saml., clerk
35 to 43. Vacant
 45. Coates, Denis, labourer
 47. Vacant
 49. Pritchard, G., labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. Halikman, Israel, glazier
 55. Vacant
57, 59. Kamynsky, L., baker
 61. McClean, Mrs.
 63,. Fee, Wm., labourer
 65. Boyd, Thos., labourer
 67. Hood, James, joiner
 69. Blair, Alex., traveller
 71. Higginson, S. J., grocer
73, 75. Vacant
 77. Warren, J., labourer
 79. Vacant
 81. Folley, Mrs.
83 to 87. Vacant
 89. Lynn, Robt., land stewart (steward)
 91. Wallace, Wm., labourer
 93. Hood, Saml., carpenter
 95. Kelly, Wm., labourer
97 to 101. Vacant
103. Robinson, Wolf, presser
105. Rolerston, Jas., labourer
107. Lasher, M., picture frame maker
109. Holland, Robt., labourer
111. Palmer, George, tailor
113. Higginson, R., flax dresser
115. Horner, E., labourer
117. Mann, J., coachman
119. Stockman, Jas., labourer
121. Patchunski, Mary
123. Marno, Mrs.
125. McCartney, Arthur, labourer
127. Farrell, J., labourer
129. Clarke, Mrs.
131. Graham, J., iron moulder
133. Lockhart, Jas., labourer
135. O'Neill, Robt., coppersmith
137. Currie, Thos., smiths' helper
139. Cameron, Robert
141. Side door
                            __________

   2. English, R., weaver
   4. Patton, Miss Lizzie
   6. McCullagh, Miss Martha
.........Bristol Street intersects
   8. McKendrick, Danl., joiner
 10. Halikman, K., glazier
 12. Cohen, M., tailor
 14. Crawford, Saml., sawyer
 16. McDowell, Wm., stager
 18. Erwin, David, labourer
 20. Preston, Robt., labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Wilkinson, Mrs.
 26. Huston, Robert, storeman
           Vacant ground
36, 38. Vacant
 40. Nesbitt, W. J., labourer
 42. Trainor, James, labourer
 44. Crone, Joseph, labourer
 46. Trainor, Jeremiah, labourer
 48. Hall, Stewart, driller
 50. Crone, Chas., driller
52 to 56. Vacant
 58. Trainor, Wm., labourer
 60. Costello, J., labourer
 62. McKee, Saml., carpenter
 64. Fairfield, S., labourer
 66. Orr, Mrs.
 68. Curran, J., brick layer
 70. Graham, David, labourer
 72. McGregor, Elizabeth
 74. Prichard, Mrs. G.
 76. Campbell, John, labourer
 78. Finlay, A., labourer
 80. Gebby, Wm., labourer
 82. Buller, Thos., labourer
 84. Logue, W. J., labourer
 86. Harrison, Geo., labourer
 88. Martin, Jos., labourer
 90. Wilson, J., fitter
 92. Wilson, Samuel, fitter
 94. Blair, F., labourer
 96. Lonsdale, J., labourer
 98. Hyde, Thos., labourer
100. Cowden, Saml., labourer
102. Nesbitt, Samson, labourer
104. Vacant
106. Mills, J., blacksmith
108. Rafferty, Edw., labourer
110. Duffin, L., labourer
112. Alexander, Robt., traveller
114. Sugarman, S., traveller
116. McCarroll, J., labourer
118. Gibson, Thos., hackler
120. McClurg, W. G.
122. Mann, James, labourer
124. Thompson, Hamilton, labourer
126. Johnston, Daniel, fitter
128. Cumings, Jos., labourer
130. McMaster, Thos., joiner
132. McClean, James, laborer
134. Armstrong, Mrs.
136. Young, Mrs.
138. McCartney, Wm., carpenter
140. Downey, Mrs.
142. Vacant
144. Gilfillan, Mrs., spirit grocer, side door

Fortuna Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Wilkinson, J. W., stoker
   3. Flannigan, D., labourer
   5. Close, Robt., labourer
   7. Greer, Jas., gas stoker
   9. Houston, J., blacksmith
 11. Somerville, Robt., painter
 13. Lawe, Robt., labourer
 15. Bell, Henry, labourer
 17. Elliott, Miss Lizzie
 19. Jones, Mrs. Mary
                               __________

   2. Glenn, Frank, labourer
   4. Dickey, Henry, labourer
   6. Hutcheson, Selina
   8. White, James Henry, carter
 10. Reid, Thomas, labourer
 12. Curry, Saml., labourer
 14. Connallen, R. J., labourer
 16. Morrow, John, porter
 18. Boyd, Wm., carpenter
 20. McBurney, Mary
 22. Irwin, Wm., labourer
 24. Bell, Wm., brick layer
 26. Fellingham, Richd., clerk
 28. McNabney, James, gardener
 30. Clarke, James, labourer
 32. McCleery, Wm., labourer
 34. McClean, Annie
 36. Murphy, Mrs.
 38. Mahood, Mrs.
 40. Dawson, Mrs.
 42. McMillian, Jas., labourer
 44. Johnston, George Henry, iron moulder
 46. Dunwoody, D., carter
 48. Gribben, Alex., labourer
 50. Hunter, Thos., motorman
 52. Corbett, Joseph, labourer
 54. Templeton, Miss
 56. Powell, George, engineer

Fortwilliam Parade
Skegoniel Avenue to Fortwilliam Park

   1. Davidson, John Malcolm, tram conductor
   3. Ross, Mrs.
   5. Barr, G., gardener
   7. Wadmore, W., labourer
   9. Harkins, A., boiler maker
 11. Smyth, W. J., range setter
 13. Townsend, P., caulker
 15. Fleming, J., ship carpenter
 17. McCrea, John, joiner
 19. Keers, J., joiner
 21. McGowan, E., gardener
 23. Hair, J., insurance inspector
 25. Trimble, Wm., labourer
 27. Rankin, Hill, stone cutter
 29. McCormack, J., salesman
 31. Lormier, A., plumber (Lorimer in 1907)
 33. Bradford, S., engineer
 35. Lister, Miss, dress maker
 37. Magill, D., clerk
 39. Miller, Robert, painter
 41. Dunlop, J., joiner
 43. Thurley, E., Ord. Surv.
 45. Stewart, Wm., joiner
 47. Liggett, T., tram conductor
 49. Donnelly, J., motor man
 51. Pilson, H., clerk
 53. Running, W., harbour constable
55, 57, 59. McCauley, A., spirit grocer
 61. Robinson, H., moulder
 63. Cavan, B., linen lapper
 65. Mussen, J., tram conductor
 67. McKelvey, C., platers' helper
 69. Gibb, Wm., striker
 71. McCloskey, Saml., soldier
 73. Campbell, A., wood carver
 75. Vacant
 77. Hopkin, J., labourer
 79. Thompson, Matthew, telephone man
 81. Craig, Wm. J., coachman
 83. McKay, Wm., labourer
 85. Trousdale, Francis, tram conductor
 87. Smyth, Samuel, painter
 89. Craig, R., tram conductor
 91. Preston, W., carter
 93. McConnell, Elizabeth
 95. Baxter, R., tram conductor
 97. McKinstry, T., driller
 99. Rush, J., coachman
101. Glover, R., motorman
103. Fee, John, labourer
105. Robinson, butcher
107. Cowley, Geo., commission agent
                            __________

 24. Boyd, Samuel, brick layer
 26. Hamilton, Thos., shipwright
 28. Welshman, J., shipping clerk
 30. Scott, J., brick layer
 32. Setchell, Walter, Ord. Surveyor
 34. McClean, W., R.I.C.
 36. Welshman, J., R.I.C.
 38. Kennedy, S., clerk
 40. Purvis, J., plasterer
 42. O'Dewell, E., O. Survey (O'Dowell in 1907)
 44. Tomlinson, T. E., groom
 46. Williams, J., Ord. Surveyor
 48. Gribbin, J., sanitary inspector
 50. Morris, H., Ord. Surveyor
 52. Stewart, W. A., labourer
 54. Wright, Ernest James, ord. surveyor
 56. McDowell, Margaret
 58. Bell, J., carter
 60. Davidson, John, oatmeal miller
 62. Moore, R., tram cleaner
 64. Vacant
 66. Carson, Miss Tillie
 68. Campbell, W., upholsterer
 70. Hazlett, Francis, labourer
 72. Scott, A., coachman
 74. Holden, W., van driver
 76. Miller, Mrs.
 78. Preston, J., labourer

Fortwilliam Park
Shore Road to Antrim Road

[right hand side]

                           Fortwilliam back Lodge
   1. Vacant
                                The Beeches
        Vacant
                                  St. Ruan
     Burns, Mrs. Jane
.........Lansdowne Road intersects
                               Killeen House
     Porter, Mrs. R.
                              Killeen Lodges
   1. Betts, James, gardener
   2. Gordon, R., coachman
                                  Hartfell
     Laurie, Major, R.I.R.
                                  Walton
     Barron, Humphrey, J.P.
                             Walton Lodge
     White, Wm., gardener
     Clokey, W. F., merchant
     Turtle, Hugh
                                St. Oran's
     Macpherson, Miss
                                 Rosaville
     McKean, Edward
                               Brantwood
     Hill, J. F., managing director of Messrs. Wm. Ewart & Sons Ltd.
........Somerton Road intersects
      Postal Pillar Box here
                                Ardmillan
     Combe, Geo., electrical engineer
                            Ardmillan Lodge
     Ward, Samuel, gardener
                  Fortwilliam Park Front Lodge
     Fletcher, Saml., coachman
                              __________

                            [left hand side]
                     Fortwilliam House Lodge
     Vacant
                          Dunlambert House
     Clark, Geo. S., D.L., M.P., ship builder
                   Dunlambert Garden Cottages
     Mayne, Wm., gardener
                          Dunlambert Lodge
     Innis, Mrs.
........Somerton Road intersects

Foundry Street
Newtownards Road to Fraser Street

   1. Boal, Hugh, labourer
   3. McStavicks, Rose Ann (McStravick)
   5. McGloughan, Mary (McCloughan ?)
   7. Thompson, Jas., shoe maker
   9. Harmon, John, labourer
 11. Gordon, Hugh, labourer
 13. Thompson, Wm., labourer
 15. Megraw, Henry, sailor
 17. Hughes, Geo., fowl butcher
 19. Dempsey, Edw., labourer
 21. Young, Archd., labourer
 23. Meyers, Richard, labourer
 25. Dugan, Alex., dealer
..........O'Kane Lane intersects
                          Garfield Cottages
 27. Lynn, Jane
 29. Toal, Wm., boiler maker
 31. Graham, John, labourer
 33. O'Kane, John, waggon maker
 35. Hill, Henry, labourer
 37. Creagh, Wm., bread server
 39. Kearney, Jas., labourer
 41. Torney, Henry, labourer
 43. Downey, John F., agent
 45. Doyle, James, labourer
 47. Perry, Mrs.
 49. Bolton, Charles, butcher
 51. Crawford, Henry, labourer
 53. Vacant
 55. Belshaw, Alex., labourer
 57. Donnelly, Wm., joiner
 59. Whinnery, Patk., labourer
 61. Knowles, Peter, plumber
 63. Connolly, Joseph P., labourer
 65. Mullan, Margaret
67 to 73. Town Council yard
 75. Davis, Richard, smith
 77. McCabe, John, boiler maker
 79. McCabe, Hugh, boiler maker
..........Harland Street intersects
.........Wolff Street intersects
 81. Campbell, Francis, tripe dresser
 83. Gateway
 85. O'Prey, Robt., shoe maker
 87. Vacant
 89. Boyle, Eliza
 91. Spence, Wm., labourer
91a. Barr, M., spirit grocer
...Kenilworth and Gertrude Streets intersect
     Side door
                              __________

   2. McMaster, John, & Sons, builders and painters
   4. Duggan, William P., grocer
   6. McGrath, Catherine
   8. Collins, Henry, crane man
 10. McKenna, W., coppersmith
 12. Rooney, John, labourer
 14. McPhilips, P., labourer
 16. Fern, D., labourer
 18. Hayes, Arthur, labourer
 20. McKee, Patrick, labourer
 22. Ward, Isabella
 24. Lyons, Joseph, fitter
 26. McKeown, Dan, labourer
 28. Johnston, Geo., carter
 30. Small, Margaret
 32. Wilson, John, carter
 34. Owens, Jas., labourer
 36. McKinley, Wm. J., tram cleaner
 38. Carr, David, labourer
 40. Johnston, Robt., seaman
 42. Reynolds, Jas., labourer
 44. Murphy, Owen, fitter
 46. Walsh, John, labourer
48, 50. Crawford, Wm., publican
 52. Bryans, Sarah
 54. Shearer, Neilly, brass finisher (Shearer, Ninian in 1907)
 56. Orr, Joshua, labourer
 58. Harvey, Thos., labourer
 60. Nabney, Thos., labourer
 62. Cully, Margaret
 64. Myers, James, labourer
 66. Nicholson, Mrs.
 68. Rooney, John, labourer
 70. Bryant, Wm., labourer
72 to 76. Vacant
 78. McCardle, John, fitter
 80. Moore, Geo., wheelwright
 82. Walsh, Patrick, labourer
 84. Wilson, Samuel, labourer
86, 88. East End Mission Hall
 90. Davison, Archd., carter
 92. Bleacher, George, soldier
 94. Darragh, John, shoe maker
 96. Henderson, John, joiner
 98. Neilly, Robert, labourer
100. Matchett, John, carter
102. Ferguson, Jas., labourer
104. Piscoe, Robert, labourer
106. Vacant
108. Vacant

Fountain Lane
Donegall Place to Fountain Street

   1. Kennedy, F. W., & Co., linen merchants
   4. Prout's Billposting Co. Ltd.
 4a. Convery, T. H., auctioneer

Fountain Street
Castle Street to Wellington Place

1, 3. Hannigan, G., publican
5, 7, 9. Coates, Wm., & Son Ltd., brass founders, plumbers, gas and steam fitters, electric light contractors and electroplaters
11, 13. Hunter, Thomas, drysalter, bleachers' & finishers' furnisher
 15. Harpur, R. T., wholesale boot and shoe merchant
 17. Water Commissioners' yard - Fred M. Grant, supt.
    Fountain Street Hall - Caretaker, John Crangle; res., 289 Shankill Road
 25. Barklie, R., pub. analyst
 25. Hove, Gustave, Jun., Designer and Card Cutter; Hove's Patents, Self Cross-Twilling Jacquards, etc.
  "   Gilmore & Co., electrical engineers & contractors
 27. Brown, James, lithographic artist, writer, designer and illuminator
..........College Street intersects
 29. Atkinson & Co., Ribbon, Tape and Twine Merchants; Tel. No. 37Y
  "    Coates, Wm., engraver and linen seal cutter
 31. Orr, Miss C., cafe and confectionery
 33. Armitage & Rigby Ltd., cotton spinners - F. W. H. Holloway, agent
  "   Adair, R. A., manufacturers' agent
  "   Scott, Wm. F., manufacturers' agent
  "   McKee, James R., manufacturers' agent
 35. Vacant
 37. Lyons, Jas., engraver and designer
  "   Long, J. C. & Co., manufacturers' agents
  "   Crane & Sons Ltd., back entrance
                            __________

6 to 18. Lindsay Bros. Ltd., back entrance
 20. Hunter, R. P., agent for S. & J. Watts & Co., Manchester
 22. Anderson, W. J., licensed spirit dealer & shippers' agent
  "   Duncan, D. K., manufacturers' agent
  "   Kilpatrick, D., merchant tailoring & general drapery warehouse, of Lisburn
 24. Fountain Tavern - Peter Convery, publican
...........Fountain Lane intersects
 26. Morton, W., manufacturers' agent
  "   Moorhead, J. E., Ulster Textile Co., linen manufacturers
  "   Hegan & McFerran, bookbinders & artistic leather workers
  "   Rodman, Wm. & Co., picture frame works
 28. Brand & Co., goods entrance
 30. Shaw, Martin M., manufacturers' agent, wholesale hardware merchant and lamp manufacturer; Tel. No. 273Y
..........Queen's Arcade intersects
 32. Century Club
 34. Spicer Bros. Ltd., paper makers & wholesale stationers
 36. Macarthur & Co. Ltd., letterpress printers, book binders and account book manufacturers
 38. Macarthur & Co.'s stores
40 to 46. Riddel & Co., goods entrance
48, 50. Dunn, Johnston & Co., wholesale warehousemen
50a. Vacant
52, 54. Irwin, D., & Co., woollen and trimming merchants

Fountain Street North
New Lodge Road to Harding Street

no houses

Fountainville Avenue
University Road to Lisburn Road

                             [right hand side]
   1. Vacant
   3. Johnson, W., veterinary surgeon
   5. Johnson, Alf., horse dealer
   7. Vacant
   9. Wallace, Mrs. C.
 11. Johnson, A. A., horse dealer
 13. Fountainville N.S. - James A. Sheppard and Mrs. Cearney, principals
                              __________

                             [left hand side]
       University Road Sunday School
   2. McKnight, Joseph, clerk
   4. Serson, Mrs. Anne
   6. McClarin, Mrs. Annie
   8. Hill, W., supt. locomotive dept. G.N.R.
 10. Barry, Miss and Mrs. Thompson

Fourth Street
Howard Street North to Conway Street

1, 3. Sinclair, W., labourer
5 to 59. Vacant
 61. Lewis, William, carter
 63. Graham, Thos., grocer (side door)
                               __________

   2. Nixon, Thomas, waiter
4 to 12. Vacant
 14. Dean, John, labourer
 16. McBride, Jas., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. McConnell, John, bundler
 22. Short, Geo., blacksmiths helper
 24. Vacant
 26. Caldwell, Eliza
 28. Glasgow, Mary
 30. Morrow, Wm., labourer
 32. Vacant
 34. Vacant
 36. Vacant
 38. McCauley, Mrs.
 40. Greer, W. J., platers' helper
 42. McDowell, John, labourer
 44. Johnston, D., labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Vacant
 50. Vacant
 52. Dunwoody, Samuel, lamp lighter
 54. Vacant
 56. Lewis, Arthur, mechanic

Fox Street
Pitt Street to Cuba Street

   1. Pentland, Wm., labourer
   3. Leebody, James, coal vendor & furniture remover
   5. Cully, Robert, rivetter
   7. Mullen, Hugh, labourer
   9. Briggs, Andrew, labourer
 11. Matchett, Wm., labourer
 13. Caughey, Martha, grocer
...........Scotch Row intersects
 15. McMurkin, John, spirit grocer
 17. Nelson, Albert, clerk
 19. Caughey, Andrew, caulker
 21. Magee, Edward, dealer
 23. Luen, Chas., labourer
 25. Vacant
 27. Roberts, Jas., labourer
 29. Allen, Augustus, platers' helper
 31. Gateway
 33. Side door
........Cable Street intersects
 35. Wilson, Andrew, labourer
 37. Craig, Wm., labourer
 39. McGaghey, Henry, labourer
 41. Nelis, John, labourer
 43. Thompson, David, grocer
                             __________

2, 4. McCann, Mary A., spirit grocer
   6. Herdman, Edward, boiler maker
   8. McCracken, Jas., labourer
 10. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer
 12. McCracken, Archd., moulder
 14. Batson, Thos., labourer
 16. Wallace, Margaret
18, 20. Barr, Wm., labourer
 22. Gray, Wm., labourer
 24. Carbrey, Wm. J., labourer
26 to 30. Vacant
 32. Skillen, Robt., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Rowley, Thomas, carder
 38. Stewart, Geo. E., rivetter
 40. Connor, Mrs.
 42. Spence, Jos., labourer
 44. Hayes, Saml., labourer
 46. Mullen, William J., labourer
 48. Vacant
 50. Willis, Richard J., labourer
 52. Beattie, Robert, boiler maker
 54. Vacant
 56. Holmes, Mrs.

Fox Row
Cullingtree Street to Albert Street

 1a. Mulgrew, Jas., butcher
 3a. Slavin, Mary
   3. Hoy, Samuel
   5. Chapman, Wm., sawyer's helper
   7. Doyle, John, labourer
   9. Gettingby, Sarah
 11. Andrews, Jane
 13. Dempsey, John, coach builder
 15. Thompson, Minnie
 17. Little, Thos., labourer
 19. Barkley, Eliza
 21. Collins, John, labourer
 23. Alcock, Robt., labourer
 25. Brown, George, boot maker
 27. Taylor, John, labourer
 29. Lemann, Wm., flax dresser
                              __________

2 to 6. Cleland, W. W., Ltd., goods and workers entrance
   8. Jennings, Wm., caretaker W. W. Cleland Ltd.
10 to 18. W. W. Cleland's paper stores

Foxglove Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Campbell, Martha
   3. Anderson, Wm., carter
   5. McCartney, Agnes
   7. Montgomery, James, labourer
   9. Yaw, L. A., despatch clerk
 11. Magill, Wm., labourer
 13. Potter, W. J., ship carpenter
 15. Gillespie, Jos., flax dresser
 17. Maxwell, Jas., traveller
 19. Reid, Dinah
 21. McIlwrath, Jas., labourer
 23. Baird, Mary Jane
 25. Greer, Jas., labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Goodman, J. R., carter
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Stevenson, Wm., labourer
   6. Bloomfield, John, joiner
   8. Keenan, Mrs.
 10. Thompson, Wm. J., fireman
 12. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 14. Mason, Mary Jane
 16. Bennett, Fras., corker
 18. Turner, Jas., pensioner
 20. Yaw, Patrick, dairyman
 22. Clarke, William, carter
 24. Campbell, Wm., labourer
 26. McBurney, John, labourer
 28. Hastings, Samuel, joiner
 30. Prentice, Walter, slater
 32. Graham, Mrs.
 34. Rodgers, Hamilton, labourer
 36. Anderson, John, carter
 38. Henry, John

Foyle Street
Old Park Road to Barrow Street

1, 3. Side door
   5. Wylie, D., tailor
   7. Congregational Church Sunday School
   9. Moore, David, carter
 11. Campbell, F., labourer
 13. Fleming, Geo., carpenter
 15. Rooney, Mrs. Jane
 17. McClenaghan, J., stone cutter
 19. Pollock, R., winding master
 21. Boyd, Thomas, fitter
 23. Forsythe, Jas., engine driver
 25. Johnson, Hugh, carpenter
 27. McKee, W. J., tailor
 29. McDowell, Mrs. M.
 31. Galna, Mrs. Annie
 33. Wilson, John, labourer
 35. Cahoon, Mrs. Sarah
 37. Vacant
 39. McNeice, Saml., cabinet maker
 41. Vacant
 43. Patterson, J. T., carter
 45. Vogan, Thomas, carter
 47. Watson, Mrs. M.
 49. McCartney, W., bottler
 51. McClelland, Richd., labourer
 53. Jamison, John, packer
 55. Moorehead, T., labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Fleming, John, driller
 61. Stalker, Mrs. M.
 63. Lily, W. H., labourer
                             __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Verner, James, carpenter
   6. Robinson, Jas., labourer
8, 10. Courtney, Mary, grocer
 12. McLenahan, Daniel, fireman
 14. Millar, W., ship steward
 16. Parks, Martha
 18. Gray, S., labourer
 20. Boyd, J. F., file cutter
 22. McQueen, Hyram, labourer
 24. McClelland, S., labourer
 26. Williamson, Wm., electrician
 28. McFarland, Thomas, labourer
 30. Irvine, Margaret
 32. Moore, James, labourer
 34. Walker, Thomas, labourer
 36. Neely, D., flax dresser
 38. Hamilton, Wm., shoe maker
 40. Gillen, J., labourer
 42. Caughey, Isa
 44. McDonald, Mary
 46. McIlwrath, Thomas, labourer
 48. Boyd, W., labourer
 50. Thompson, Mrs. Agnes
52 to 56. Vacant
 58. Carmichael, R., chair maker
 60. Vacant
 62. Carson, J., waiter
 64. Vacant
 66. Vacant

Francis Street
Smithfield to Millfield

   3. Kelly, P., publican
   5. Boyd, R., general smith
   7. Williamson, John, dealer
   9. Yard
 11. Cronin, Theresa
 13. McAvoy, Mrs.
 15. McGivern, Arthur, labourer
 19. Maguire, Mrs.
 21. Megarry, J. Thomas, labourer
 23. Yard
 25. Lyod, Thomas, labourer (Lloyd)
 27. Hayes, Mrs.
 29. Marsh, Timothy, caretaker
 31. Reilly, James, sweep
 33. Woods, John, dealer
                             __________

 12. Busby, Robert, sweep
14, 16. McConnell, J., chimney sweep and soot merchant
 18. Cunningham, Ann, lodgings
 22. Hughes, T., general dealer

Frank Place
off Castlereagh Street

   5. Mooney, Samuel, labourer
   6. Brown, Sarah
   7. Mooney, James, labourer

Frank Street
Castlereagh Street to Albertbridge Road

   1. Side door
   3. Sterritt, Mrs.
   5. Whaley, J. G., H.M.C.
   7. Williams, Robt., R.I.C.
   9. Reid, T. H., drapers' assistant
 11. Thompson, Miss, dress maker
 13. Palmer, J. W., bookkeeper
 15. McCluney, Thos., painter
 17. McCready, Jas., caretaker
 19. Edwards, John, pattern maker
 21. Lee, George, coal yard
 23. Kerr, Catherine
 25. Greer, Wm., upholsterer
 27. Anderson, Annie
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Trueman, Wm. J., collector
 35. Steed, Mary Jane
 37. Martin, James, plumber
 39. Perry, James, linen lapper
41, 43. Watters, A., horse dealer
 45. Burns, Robert, foreman linen finisher
                              __________

 2a. Simpson, Mary, spirit grocer
   2. Donaldson, Henry, tailor
   4. Colton, Miss G.
   6. Crotty, Alice Maude
   8. McIlroy, Saml., carpenter
 10. Graham, Adam
 12. White, Robt., stone cutter
 14. Frazer, Mary Ann
..........Stormount Street intersects
 16. Wilkinson, Robt. F., grocer
 18. McMillan, Thos., labourer
 20. Maxwell, Arthur, sailor
 22. Paterson, Robt., boiler maker (Patterson)
 24. Long, Miss Aggie
 26. Cardwell, John, labourer
 28. Gillespie, Henry, machine man
 30. Russell, John, labourer
 32. Patterson, W. J., blacksmith
 34. McDowell, James, joiner
 36. Robb, David, R.I.C.
 38. Stewart, Robert
 40. Quinn, John, bank porter
 42. Duff, Mrs. Mary

Frank Street Upper
Castlereagh Street to Pottinger Street

   1. Side door
   3. McDowell, Miss Rebecca
5, 7. Vacant
   9. Moore, Ira Harry, engineer
 11. Allen, Mrs.
 13. Balmer, Mrs. May A.
 15. Rodger, W., coal merchant
 17. Ferritt, Wm., engineer
 19. Hawthorne, Margaret
 21. Dawson, Robt., printer
 23. Hutchinson, Jas., draper
 25. Fiertag, F., jeweller
 27. Gibson, D. H., district inspector British Homes Assurance Corporation Ltd.
 29. Brown, Wm., com. traveller
 31. Rice, Elizabeth
 33. Bayley, Ralph
 35. Rippard, William, storeman
 37. McIlveen, Robert, carpenter
 39. McIlroy, Edw., horse dealer
 41. Bagnal, Eleanor
 43. Weir, Robert, miller
 45. Nolan, Joseph, R.I.C.
.........Calvin Street intersects
                              __________

   8. Irvine, Samuel, engineer
 10. Johnston, William, plater
 12. McKee, Thos., plasterer
 14. Cook, John, brass finisher
 16. Swain, Wm.
 18. Kennedy, James, church officer of May Street Presbyterian Church
 20. Adair, Susan
 22. Mack, John, motorman
 24. Beggs, Robert
 26. Tees, James, assistant supt. Pearl Life Assurance

Frankfort Street
off Beersbridge Road

   1. Craig, Andw., labourer
   3. Pyper, Isabella
   5. Larmour, Thos., labourer
   7. Yates, Robt., labourer
   9. Dunseith, Agnes
 11. Johnston, Kate
 13. Wallace, Wm., carter
 15. Halliday, Jos., labourer
 17. Moore, Mrs.
 19. Charleton, C., labourer
 21. Rutherford, Samuel, labourer
 23. Aston, James, labourer
 25. McFadden, James, plasterer
 27. Baker, John, labourer
 29. McCorry, Ellen
 31. Bailie, Thos., labourer
 33. Thompson, Geo., shipwright
 35. Scott, Teresa
 37. Moreland, Hugh, labourer
 39. Thompson, Wm., fitter
 41. Vacant
 43. Lindsay, Mrs.
 45. Martin, James, labourer
 47. Moan, Francis, labourer
 49. Lawson, Eliza
51, 53. Vacant
 55. Owens, Francis
 57. Brady, John, plumber
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. Johnston, John, bread server
   6. Baker, John, labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Rice, Margaret
 12. Carleton, Emma
 14. McDowell, Robt., flax dresser
 16. Lemon, Margaret
 18. Vacant
 20. Millan, Saml., van driver
..........Rockby Street intersects
 22. Proctor, David, labourer
24, 26. Vacant
 28. Miller, R. G., tailor
 30. McKee, Mrs.
 32. Murray, James, labourer
..........Ashfield Street intersects
     Frankfort Street National School - Principal, W. J. McCluggage

Franklin Street
Alfred Street to Brunswick Street

                             [right hand side]
   1. Vacant
   3. Timbey & Co., lithographers, general printers & linen ornament manufacturers; res., J. Timbey, Haselmere, Marlborough Park
5, 7. Nelson, W. R. & Co. Ltd., manufacturers of lawns, linen and cambric handkerchiefs
   9. Glendinning, McLeish & Co., goods entrance
..........Adelaide Street intersects
 17. McBride & Williams Ltd., linen manufacturers; reg. offices, Ormeau Avenue
  "   Waringstown Damask Company
 19. Gilmore, R. & Co., hemstitchers
19, 21, 23. Campbell Bros., glass & colour merchants, glass bevellers & silverers & stained glass artists
........Linenhall Street intersects
 25. Mann, Summers & Co., paper merchants
  "    Macoun, W. G., linen merchant
 27. Stewart, W., & Sons, cambric handkerchief manufacturers. Telegraphic address "Sailor" Tel. No. 364
..........Franklin Street Place intersects
 29. Kirk, H., & Co., linen merchants
..........Bedford Street intersects
 31. The Lurgan Linen Co. (Ellis Bros.), linen manufacturers
                              First Floor
  "    Johnston, D. & Co., linen merchants & agents
  "    Dunadry Bleaching Co., bleachers, finishers, linen merchants; works at Dunadry
  "    Culbert, John & Co., linen manufacturers & finishers
                     Fourth and Fifth Floors
 33. Bell, C., linen, yarn, cloth & flax agent. Tele. add., "Permian" Phone 1360
  "    Gardiner, W., linen merchant
  "    The Bayer Co. Ltd., manufacturers of aniline, alizarine & benzidine dye stuff
 35. Herd, J. R., & Co., linen merchants
  "    Alexander, King, Brown & Co., Manchester - Herd, J. R., agent
 37. Vacant
 39. Gateway
 41. Graham & Heslip, general Printers
 43. Sinclair, S. & Co., flax & cloth merchant & insurance agent
                        Fourth & Fifth Floors
  "   Heaney, John & Sons, manufacturers fancy linen handkerchiefs
                               __________

                             [left hand side]
       Dunville & Co. Ltd., Bonded and Duty Paid Warehouse, Head Offices, 25 to 29 Arthur Street
........Adelaide Street intersects
   2. McCann, Mary
   4. Watters, F., sergt. R.I.C.
   6. Milne, W., clerk
.........McCavana's Place intersects
   8. Clendinning, A., & Co., linen manufacturers
..........Linenhall Street intersects
 18. McCrum, Watson & Mercer, goods and workers' entrance
  "    McCleery (Hamilton) & Co., linen yarn merchants
 20. Nixon, J. C. & Co., linen manufacturers
  "    Lamont, S., & Sons, linen manufacturers. Tel. 1704. Private add., Brookhurst, Rosetta Avenue
..........Bedford Street intersects
 24. Ewart, Wm., & Son Ltd., - Goods entrance

Franklin Street Place
Franklin Street to James' Street South

     Vacant

Fraser Street
off Newtownards Road

   5. Scott, Alexander, labourer
   7. Boyd, Matthew, labourer
   9. McKee, Alex., miller
 11. Boyce, Arthur, carter
 13. Dougan, Arthur, labourer
 15. Boucher, David, joiner
 17. Miller, John, labourer
 19. Kerr, John, rivetter
 21. McCormick, Katherine
 23. Waters, Wm., foreman
 25. Stevenson, W. J., iron turner
 27. Benson, Rachael
 29. Scott, Robt., platers' helper
 31. Mawhinney, Jane
 33. Duncan, Eliza
 35. McMurray, Robt., shoe maker
 37. Hutchinson, John, labourer
 39. Connor, Annie
 41. Wright, R., foreman labourer
 43. Hedley, Wm., shipwright
 45. Vacant
 47. Hardy, Wm., carpenter
 49. Maxwell, Geo., labourer
 51. Briggs, Alfred, labourer
 53. Bane, Thomas, labourer
 55. McMeekin, Peter, labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Vacant
 61. Parker, Wm., labourer
..........Loughview Street intersects
 63. Thompson, Margt., grocer
 65. Matier, Susan
 67. Ewing, Geo., shipwright
 69. Kirkpatrick, A., tobacconist
 71. Calvert, Sarah
 73. Cowan, Gerald, publican
 75. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 77. Moneypenny, Robert, labourer
 79. Shiels, James, rivetter
 81. Patterson, Wm., cooper
 83. Smith, Robt., iron turner
 85. French, Lizzie
 87. McKinley, Jas., rivetter
 89. McKee, John, holder up
 91. Sey, Alex., engineer
 93. Kane, Bessie
                               __________

   4. Magilligan, John, labourer
   6. Garrett, Alex., labourer
   8. Barclay, Wm., labourer
 10. Sinclair, R., brass moulder
 12. Pearl, John, labourer
 14. Killen, Saml., labourer
 16. McDonnel, Alex., boiler maker
 18. Thompson, John, labourer
 20. Waters, Wm., brush maker
 22. Hamilton, Wm., labourer
 24. Scott, J. A., iron moulder
 26. Dogherty, George, seaman
 28. Spence, Jas., labourer
 30. McCallum, Thomas, labourer
 32. Clarke, Maria
 34. Vacant
 36. Vacant
 38. Bodell, John, labourer
 40. York, Arthur, labourer
 42. Waters, David, labourer
 44. McManus, Margaret
 46. Gordon, Robert, labourer
 48. Vacant
..........Foundry Street intersects
 50. Moorhead, James, labourer
 52. Stephens, Maxwell, baker
 54. Rowley, S., smith's helper
 56. McCready, Hugh, joiner
 58. Gillan, Alex., labourer
..........Ardilaun Street intersects
                           Islandview Terrace
 60. Gribben, Hugh, spirit grocer
 62. Atchison, Robt., labourer
 64. Vacant
 66. Williamson, George
 68. Kerr, Edward, labourer
 70. Vacant
 72. Horgan, D., blacksmith
 74. Ahern, John, cabinet maker
 76. Vacant
 78. Nixon, James, poulterer
 80. Buchanan, James, plumber

Frederick Lane
off Frederick Street

                             {right hand side}
   1. Side door
   3. Collins, Thos., dealer
   5. Magill, Charles, labourer
   7. Side door
   9. McSorley, Mary
 11. McAleese, Jos., labourer
 13. Side door
 15. Nolan, Mrs.
 17. Yard
 19. Yard
 21. Flynn, Wm., seaman
 23. Coogan, Mary
                              __________

                            {left hand side}
   2. Side door
   4. Hann, Francis, dealer
   6. Murphy, M., sailor
   8. McKibben, John, labourer
 10. Cullen, Joseph, carter
 12. McIntyre, George, rivetter
 14. Dempster, Henry, labourer
 16. Gailbraith, Wm., tinsmith
 18. Gailbraith, Patk., tinsmith
 20. O'Hara, Jos., shoe maker
 22. May, Mrs.
 24. Woods, Annie
 26. Yard
 28. Maguire, John, labourer
 30. Yard
 32. Mallon, Mrs.

Frederick Place
off Frederick Street

   2. Duffy, Wm. J., hair dresser
   4. Carlisle, Margaret
   6. Magee, Michael, labourer
   8. Molloy, Thomas, labourer
 10. Hamilton, Alex., labourer

Frederick Street
York Street to North Queen Street

 1a. Crowther, J. & W., engineers and mill furnishers and motor works
                          Frederick Chambers
 3a. Calvert, R., & Son, Printers; private residence, 139 Upper Meadow Street
 3a. Ormeau Handkerchief Works - Miss Cronne, proprietress
     Vacant
     Belfast Trades' Hotel - John Carson, proprietor
     Friends' Meeting House - E. Coope, sexton
   1. Scally, J., grocer
.........Frederick Lane intersects
   3. Nugent, Robert, grocer
   5. Hamilton, John, labourer
   7. McQuillan, Jno., plasterer
9, 11. O'Kane, J., publican
.........Alexander Street intersects
 13. Mathews, Thomas, dealer
.........Walker's Lane intersects
 15. Vacant
 17. McVeigh, Mrs.
 19. McKinney, J., shoe maker
21, 23. O'Boyle, N. J., publican
                              __________

   2. The Burlington Temperance Hotel
   4. Oddfellows Hall - Thrift Building Society, John Shaw, sec.; 2nd Star Bowkett Building Society; Oddfellows' Societies, Ulster, Donegall & Belfast branches; Paviors' Society, Smiths' and Strikers' Society, Hackle-Gillmakers' Society, Flymakers' Society, Farriers' Society & Overlookers' Society, Meharg, Margaret, caretaker
   4. Barnett, Thos., wood carver
..........George's Court intersects
6 to 10. Mulligan, P., publican
..........Washington Street intersects
 12. Maguinness, P., boarding house
 14. Calwell, Mrs., boarding house
 16. Vacant
...........Sarah Street intersects
 18. McCarter, M., cabinet maker
 20. Harper, Margaret
       Frederick Street Methodist Church - Rev. Wm. Maguire, minister; res., 1 Woodland Avenue, Antrim Road
22, 24. McDonald, J. & Co., successors to Belfast Bread Consumers
 26. Gardner, J. C., gateway
 28. McAuley, Patrick, labourer
 30. O'Neill, Charles, labourer
 32. Nurses' Home and Training School - Superintendent, Miss Newman
 34. Vacant
 36. Reilly, Wm., dealer
38, 40, 42. Malcomson & Co., distillers & wine merchants
..........Frederick Place intersects
 44. O'Neill, James
 46. McDonnell, Daniel
 48. Murphy, Charlotte
 50. Monaghan, Michl., bottler
 52. Mooney, J., labourer
 54. Beggins, Danl., labourer
 56. McClean, J., jobbing builder
 58. McCready, Wm., labourer
 60. Vacant
 62. McAreavy, Mrs.
 64. Bannon, D., cabinet maker
...........Frederick Court intersects
       Ekenhead Sabbath Schools

Frenchpark Street
off Donegall Avenue

133. Alexander, W., pensioner
135. Scott, James, beetler
137. Anderson, Jas., labourer
139. Lockhart, Thos., labourer

Frere Street
Ross Street to Raglan Street

   1. Patterson, John, watchman
   3. Straney, Jas., baker
   5. McCullough, Mary Jane
   7. Tully, Phillip, rougher
   9. Card, Wm., labourer
 11. Hobbs, Mary, housekeeper
 13. Quinn, Patrick, flax dresser
 15. Callaghan, Thos., labourer
 17. Flanaghan, Sarah, rover
 19. Trainor, Owen
 21. Murray, J., blacksmith
 23. Morgan, Elizabeth
 25. Doherty, J., labourer
 27. O'Rorke, F., labourer
 29. Crane, Maggie, mill worker
 31. Charleton, J., flax dresser
                               __________

   2. McParland, J., coal merchant
   4. McGrath, Thos., labourer
   6. McLarnon, James, carter
   8. Quinn, Patrick, flax dresser
 10. Quinn, Michael
 12. Dougan, Isaac, joiner
 14. Mooney, Alice
 16. Harney, Bernard, flax dresser
 18. McFarlane, Margaret
 20. Kelly, Edward, labourer
 22. Lynas, J., iron turner
 24. Lynn, John, labourer
 26. Turner, Wm.
 28. Carron, P., spirit grocer (side door)

Friendly Street
off Welsh Street

1, 3, 5, 7. Vacant
   9. Malone, Joseph, carter
 11. Quinn, Mrs. Eliza
13 to 27. Vacant
                               __________

2, 4, 6. Side doors
8 to 46. Vacant
     Robson's Cattle Auction Mart (back entrance)

Frome Street
Wye Street to Fern Street

   1. Burns, Robt., labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Wallace, William, labourer
   7. Stanford, Jas., labourer
   9. McClelland, Chas., labourer
..........Wye Street intersects
 15. Kane, Michl., spirit grocer
 17. Lutton, David, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Johnston, J., labourer
 23. Mathews, J., cabinet maker
 25. Rea, James, blacksmith
 27. McCartney, Thomas, driller
 29. Boyd, Thomas, caulker
 31. Blair, James, painter
 33. Shaw, James, labourer
 35. McClurg, James, labourer
 37. Grimison, Wm., plater
 39. Benson, Thos., smiths' helper
 41. Vacant
 43. Scott, John, machine man
 45. Mawhinney, H., rivetter
 47. Harland, Wm., fitter
 49. Fulton, John, joiner
 51. Torrens, Saml., fitter
 53. Rolston, Joseph, labourer
 55. Harris, Henry, tailor
57, 59, 61. Vacant
 63. McClean, Charles, plumber
 65. Dyer, Bella
 67. Gardiner, Wm., cabinet maker
                               __________

   2. Mathews, Joseph, labourer
   4. Davison, Robert, labourer
   6. Scott, Mrs.
   8. Vacant
 10. Perry, Hugh, rivetter
 12. Moffat, Mary
 14. Gamble, Mrs.
 16. Fleming, Wm., sailor
 18. Hunter, Wm., labourer
 20. Perry, Wm., rivetter
 22. Robinson, James, labourer
 24. Mills, Hugh, labourer
 26. Boyd, Agnes
 28. Vacant
..........Fern Street intersects
28a Forbes, Joseph, labourer
 30. Campbell, Sarah
 32. Robinson, Wm., labourer
 34. Young, Jas., ship carpenter
 36. Farrin, Minnie
 38. Vacant
 40. Martin, Maggie
 42. Morton, John, labourer
 44. Ritchie, John, labourer
 46. McClean, John, boiler maker
 48. Vacant
 50. Bailey, Wm., blacksmith
 52. Clements, Wm., labourer
 54. Wright, Robert, carpenter
 56. Thompson, Geo., caulker
 58. Edwards, Thomas, helper
 60. Reid, John, rivetter
 62. McIlroy, Wm., labourer
 64. Kernaghan, David, boiler maker
 66. Patton, John, labourer
 68. Megahy, Lowry, labourer
 70. Doggart, Hugh, labourer
 72. Dixon, William, labourer
 74. Sinclair, Joshua, labourer
 76. Mathews, Robert, labourer
 78. Gilfillan, Robert, labourer

Fulton Street
off Dublin Road

   2. Downs, Henry Thos., manager of Royal Hippodrome
     Dawson & Wilson, carpenters & builders
     Donning, Jas., & Sons, general smith. van and lorry works
     Skinner, Thos., jr., manufacturing chemist and drysalter. Telephone No. 406x