LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

email any queries titled 'Good Luck' to    meems@marylennon.co.uk

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg)  (Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  (I J K)

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)  -   ( N O P)  -  (Q R)  -  (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

College Square North
College Square East to Durham Street

Postal Pillar Box here
 1a. McStay, P. J., L.D.S., R.C.S.E., Dental Surgeon
   1. Calwell, W., M.D.
   2. Stevenson, Dr. Howard, surgeon
   3. Depot Nurses for Sick Poor - Miss White, superintendent
   4. Mitchell, A. B., M.D., surgeon
5, 6. Fisherwick Mission Hall for the Adult Deaf and Dumb - Lady superintendent, Miss Harris; Missionary, Francis Maginn, B.D.
   7. Belfast Museum - Sinclair J., curator
   7. Belfast Natural History and Philosophical Soc. - hon. sec., R. M. Young, B.A., J.P. Belfast Naturalist Field Club - hon. secs., W. H. Gallway
   7. Ulster Photographic Society
   8. Whitla, Sir Wm., M.D., J.P., Co. Antrim' professor of Materia Medica, Queens' College, Belfast
   9. O'Connell, P. R., M.D., J.P., T.C., surgeon
 10. Browne, J. Walton, M.D., & J. Anderson Browne, M.D., surgeons; res., Lismore, Windsor Avenue
 11. Moore, Dr. James, F.R.C.S.E.
 12. McConnell, A., M.D., surgeon
..........College Place North intersects
 13. O'Doherty, Dr. J., surgeon
 14. Maunder, Miss, dress and mantle maker
 15. Cleland, Miss, dress maker
 16. Byrne, Danl., publican
 17. Mulholland, Dr., surgeon, Mus.B., R.U.I.
 18. O'Kane, J., storekeeper
 19. McManus, Michl., fish merchant
 20. Keenan, Jane
..........Killen Street intersects
 21. Havlin, Wm., dealer
 22. Kennedy, Mary Ann
 23. Clarkin, Edw., manager
 24. Crowe, Caroline
 25. Magee, Maria
 26. Faloon, Hugh, commercial traveller
 27. Montgomery, J., joiner
 28. Hannigan, George, spirit merchant
 29. Jones, J., merchant tailor
 30. McCaffrey, H., warehouseman
 31. Heslip, Jane
       College Square Presbyterian Church - Rev. R. T. Megaw, LL.D.; res., 54 Botanic Avenue
                             __________

       North side of the New Municipal Technical Institute.
       McCloskey, C., & Co., linen handkerchief manufacturers
       Baths in connection with R.A. Institution - Robert Steen, caretaker
       R.I.C. Barracks - Head Constable, Thomas S. Magee
       Medical Institute for the Ulster Medical Society - President, Dr. McCaw, 74 Dublin Road; Dr. Howard Stevenson, secretary, 2 College Square North; treasurer, Dr. Fielden, 84 Dublin Road; caretaker, Thomas Collins
       Christ Church - Incumbent, Rev. L. P. Story, B.A.; res., 2 Royal Terrace; curate, Rev. R. W. McQuaide, 41 Fitzwilliam Street; sexton, W. H. Alexander, 7 College Place North.

College Street
Fountain Street to College Square East

   1. Ritchie & Caldwell, shirt manufacturers
   "   Caswell, J., commission agent
   "   Johnston & Dolaghan, clothing manufacturers
   3. Dudgeon, S., rep. Foster, Porter & Co., London
   5. Graham, Scott, commercial traveller
   "   Aikin, James, agent
   "   Hautenville, Jeffrey, agent
   "   Taylor, Fred., & Sons, Manchester; agent, C. St. C. Dawson
   "   Wright, Wm., & Co., merchant tailors
   "   Wilcox, Wm. J., litho. artist
   7. Hughes, W., manufacturers' agent
   "   Midwood, Alfred H., & Co. Ltd., Manchester
   "   Wright & Son, John, agent
   "   Agnew, S., coal merchant, house and land agent
   "   Hampton, I., manufacturers' agent and estate office
   9. Collins, J. C., commission agent
   "   Martin, S., commission agent
   "   Stewart, R., job linens, remnants, etc.
 11. Lyons, T. H., manufacturers' agent
  "    Sherrard, J., commercial traveller
  "    Mawhinney, W. A., agent
  "    Dickson, William & Co., umbrella manufacturers
  "    Craig, W. J., manufacturers' agent
 13. Cooper, A., blouse maker
  "    Polson, J. A., agent for Hunter, Barr & Co., Glasgow
  "    Collins, James, & Co., manufacturers' agents
  "    Lilley, John, agent
 15. Hurst, J. A., commission agent
  "    Harrison, S., representative of Speyer, Schwerdt, & Co.
  "    Stanfield, Sam., shirt manufacturer
 17. Amalgamated Engineers' Hall - John Connolly, caretaker
 19. Riddell & Co., stores
 21. Hughes & Son, Robt., silk merchants
  "    McKenna, Geo., caretaker
 23. Beattie, Geo., commission agent
 25. Hardy, G., commission agent
  "    Cargo, Mrs. H. P., linen merchant
  "    Beckett, J., commission agent
...........Queen Street intersects
27 to 35. Carswell, R. & Son, goods entrance
...........College Court intersects
 37. Simonton, W. D. (successor to R. Murray & Co.), packing case manufactory
                               __________

                             {left hand side}
   2. Prentice, M., refreshment rooms
   4. Orr, Wm., & Co., wholesale trimming merchants
   "   Richardson, R. W., agent
   6. Hobson, H. T. & Son, manufacturers' agent
   8. Corry, T. H. & Co., handkerchief manufacturers and linen and twine merchant
  "    Dunn, R., agent
 10. Harbinson, F. C., commission agent
  "    McCullough, H. I., agent
  "    Smith, S. S.
  "    Priestley, G. & W., linen manufacturers and merchants
 12. Belfast Linen and Remnant Warehouse - J. Hall, proprietor
 14. Vacant
 16. Stabling yard
 18. Loughran, J., lithographer
 18. Prenter, James B., wholesale stationer, paper and twine merchant
 18. Mavor, G. F., commission agent
  "    Campbell, Alf., wood carver
  "    Barrett, R. C., manufacturers' agent
 20. Typographical Institute - Mrs. Douglas, caretaker
 22. Holding, H., linen merchant
26, 28. Vacant
..........Queen Street intersects
 30. Lizars, J., workshop
  "    Murray & Co., T. N., linen manufacturers
 32. Gormley, Mary, College Street Laundry
 34. McKibbin, A., plumber and gas fitter

College Street West
off Durham Street

   5. Brannigan, Mary
   7. Rice, J., labourer
   9. Mills, E., boiler maker
 11. Graham, S., iron turner
 13. McCaulay, Wm., labourer
 15. Moore, Lizzie
 17. Richardson, John, labourer
 19. Matier, Margaret
 21. Vacant
                               __________

   4. Dickey, Ellen
   6. Clarke, Geo., labourer
   8. Craig, Maggie
 10. Collins, Mary
 12. Martin, J., labourer
 14. Thompson, Mrs.
 16. Preston, Mrs. Margaret
 18. Cranston, John, bottler
 20. Nesbitt, Mary, weaver
 22. Elliot, Wm., labourer
 24. Davidson, Jas., labourer
 26. Thompson, Margaret Ellen
 28. Morrison, Mrs., char woman

Colligan Street
Waterford Street to Springfield Road

                             {left hand side}
   1. Agnew, John, spirit grocer Side door
..........Theresa Street intersects
   3. Gateway
   5. Vacant
   7. Mulligan, Patk., shoe maker
   9. Power, John, rougher
11, 13. Maguire, Susan, grocer
..........McQuillan Street intersects
 15. Hickey, Patk., labourer
 17. McIlroy, Hugh, car driver
 19. O'Connor, Richard
 21. O'Neill, Ellen, smoother
 23. Kearns, Patk., labourer
 25. Kearns, Walter, wood carver
       Side door
                               __________

                             {right hand side}
   2. Kelly, Peter, grocer (side door)
   4. McAreavey, Wm., plasterer
   6. Brannigan, Owen, labourer
   8. McIlhone, Bridget
 10. Welsh, Agnes, flax spinner
 12. Callaghan, Jas., carter
 14. Smith, George, labourer
 16. Maguire, Jas., wireman
 18. Fearon, Thos., flax dresser
 20. Swinney, Francis, labourer
 22. Wylie, John, labourer
 24. Agnew, Sarah
 26. Holmes, Catherine, weaver
 28. Wylie, Patrick, labourer
 30. Smyth, Patk., hackler
 32. Smyth, Wm. J., labourer
 34. Smith, Cath., house keeper
 36. Wylie, Francis, labourer
 38. McGrogan, J., yarn bundler
 40. Burke, Jeremiah, labourer
 42. Coleman, Bella
 44. McGrath, Rose, winder
 46. McDonald, Martin, labourer
 48. Clarke, Jas., labourer
 50. Callaghan, H., grocer (side door)

Collingwood Avenue
off Agincourt Avenue

   1. Cummings, Mrs.
   3. Martin, Mrs.
   5. Kelly, Henry, turner
   7. Winnington, Mary
   9. McIlroy, James
 11. McKay, Jas., stone cutter
 13. White, R., bread server
 15. Jingles, Margaret
 17. McBride, Thos., postman
 19. Shilladay, Mrs. Mary
                               __________

   2. Johnston, W,., R.I.C.
   4. Graham, Wm., joiner
   6. Young, Charles, joiner
   8. Knox, Jas., motorman
 10. Hunter, Mary
 12. Murphy, Mrs.
 14. Howe, Mrs. Elizabeth
 16. Woods, W. J., clerk
 18. Gaskin, James, gardener
 20. Jamesion, Robert, school pensioner (Jamieson)

Collyer Street
Lawther Street to Robina Street

       Glenn's Hall
   1. Maley, Mrs.
   3. Haddock, E., labourer
   5. Redy, Edward, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Murray, Frank, driller
 11. Rea, Wm., labourer
 13. Ferguson, Charles, blacksmith
 15. Elder, Andw., labourer
 17. Spence, W. J., labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Marshall, J., labourer
 23. Singleton, Wm., labourer
 25. Gillespie, James, labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Robinson, Mrs.
 31. Bishop, G., labourer
 33. McGilton, H., seaman
35, 37. Hughes, J., milkman
 39. Surgenor, J., tailor
 41. Shaw, Geo., blacksmith
 43. Sharpe, Agnes
 45. Lowry, Isaac, labourer
 47. Patience, John, labourer
 49. McCallister, C., labourer
 51. Smith, Fred, telephone linesman
 53. Burns, Jas., labourer
 55. Savage, Margaret
 57. Wilson, James, labourer
 59. Moore, John, labourer
 61. Hardy, Saml., labourer
 63. Meehan, Alex., labourer
 65. Haddock, Mrs.
 67. Leighton, John, labourer
 69. McArthur, Jas., labourer
 71. McCaffrey, Mrs.
 73. Irvine, Saml., labourer
 75. Chapman, G., coal merchant
75a. Chapman, T., confectionery
77, 79. Ligget, G., telegraphist
 81. Patterson, Adam, carter
 83. Kernaghan, H., coalman
 85. Henderson, Eliza Jane
 87. Gawley, Wm., carter
 89. Vacant
 91. Patton, S., butcher
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Marshall, Jas., labourer
   6. Gillespie, Elizabeth
   8. Walker, Mrs.
 10. Kernaghan, Robt., fireman
 12. Phillips, Wm., labourer
 14. McBurney, Thos., labourer
 16. Sutters, Mrs.
 18. Robinson, John, labourer
 20. Herron, Geo., labourer
 22. Greenlees, Arthur, labourer
 24. Sloan, John, labourer
 26. Donaldson, Wm., labourer
 28. Martin, Joseph, labourer
 30. Saunders, Joseph, labourer
 32. Scott, James, labourer
 34. McDowell, S., labourer
 36. O'Toole, Jas., labourer
 38. McCullough, Chas., time keeper
 40. Saunders, Robt., labourer
 42. Hillis, David, labourer
 44. Pelling, Alfred, labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Beattie, Henry, shipwright
 50. Anderson, Richard, labourer
 52. Robinson, John, driller
 54. Kernahan, Hugh, driller
 56. Haddock, Mark, carter
 58. Hamilton, Sarah
 60. Heatley, Jas., labourer
 62. Creighton, Thos., labourer
 64. Millar, David, joiner
 66. Greene, John, labourer

Columbia Street
off Crumlin Road

 1a. Hanna, James, engineer
   1. Hanna, William, clerk
   3. Copeland, W., postman
   5. Shaw, Annie
   7. Posnett, Robt G., clerk
   9. Watters, Thomas, bundler
 11. Glen, Letitia
 13. Adgey, Robt., carpenter
 15. Crawford, D., millwright
 17. Scott, C., postman
 19. Harris, W. J., iron moulder
 21. Moore, Jane
 23. Gordon, Dawson, clerk
 25. Mercer, John, linen lapper
 27. Fitzsimmons, Frank, traveller
 29. Brodgun, C., army Service corps
 31. Higgins, David, fitter
 33. Mullan, S. J., iron turner
 35. Megarry, Jas., labourer
 37. Cummings, Patrick, joiner
 39. Kirkby, G., store keeper
 41. Reid, Wm., blacksmith
 43. Reid, Charles, compositor
 45. McKee, Nathaniel, fitter
 47. Maxwell, J. P., traveller
 49. Mulholland, Thos., plumber
 51. Bradford, Thos., driller
 53. Crossan, Maria
 55. Vacant
                              __________

 2a. Curry, William, tailor
   2. Ferguson, Jas., carpenter
   4. Dunbar, W. J., tenter
   6. Crossett, Margaret
   8. McClelland, Charles, joiner
 10. O'Donnell, Jane
 12. Tolland, Andrew, salesman
 14. Irwin, Wm., winding master
 16. Skelly, Eliza
 18. McAuley, D, warper
 20. Rattery, Saml., gateman
 22. Johnstone, Eliza Jane
 24. Mateer, Matt., hackle setter
 26. McCluggage, T., painter
 28. Doyle, James, tailor
 30. Logan, Robert, traveller
 32. Creith, Alex., tailor
 34. Magill, Jos., school teacher
 36. Carrigan, Edw., plasterer
 38. Bonar, Hugh, labourer
 40. Johnston, Mary
 42. Hamill, William
 44. Mitchell, Thos., machine man
 46. McKee, Sarah
 48. Brown, Georgina
 50. Adams, Wm., wood turner
 52. Fleming, Wm., clerk
 54. McCluggage, Mary
 56. McCluggage, W., bread server

Columbus Street
off Union Place

   1. Delaney, James, labourer
   3. Delaney, Chas., labourer
   5. Hughes, Henry, labourer
   7. McAlister, John, labourer
   9. Henry, Esther
 11. Donnelly, Bridgett
 13. Wynn, Peter, labourer
 15. Band Room - St. Patricks
 17. Delaney, Charles
 19. Jennings, James, labourer
 21. Kelly, Peter, dealer
 23. Dobbin, Robert, labourer
 25. O'Hara, Mary Jane
 27. Cahoon, Patrick, bill server
 29. Hughes, Thomas, labourer
 31. Sheppard, Robert, shoe maker
 33. McKee, John, labourer
                               __________

 12. Rosbottom, Matt., sailor
 14. Ferry, Maggie
 16. Sloan, Alice
 18. McCormick, David, labourer
 20. Chapman, Nicholas, dock labourer
 22. McGrogan, Peter, labourer
 24. Henry, Alex., labourer
 26. Hughes, Thos., labourer
       Gateway - Hill, Albert, cooper

Cole's Alley
Ann Street to Church Lane

       Lowden, Jas., & Co., stores
       Back entrance to Cobweb Bar
       Back entrance to Cobweb Billiard Rooms
       Wright, A. & D. (side door)
       Convery, F., Iveagh Bar (side door)

Colvin Street
Strandtown Park
Off Sydenham Park

   1. Nelson, Alex., joiner
   3. Tomlinson, Fred. J., com. agent
   5. Cairns, Jas., boiler maker
   7. Duncan, E., rivetter
   9. Gillespie, Geo., gardener
 11. Rea, Samuel, labourer
 13. Simpson, Miss
 15. Millar, John, plater
 17. Nesbitt, Jos., sett maker
 19. McFerran, Danl., shopman
 21. Newell, James, labourer
 23. Cobain, Edward, joiner
 25. Polly, Wm., gardener
 27. Patterson, John, mechanic
 29. Morrow, W. J., machine man
 31. Chapman, Jos., pawn brokers assistant
 33. McAllister, Archd., rivetter
 35. Adams, W. J., cabinet maker
 37. Cully, John, rivetter
 39. Redfern, J., boiler maker
                                __________

   2. Robinson, James, plater
   4. McKellar, Duncan, joiner
   6. Kay, Harry, plater
   8. Weir, John, joiner
 10. Wells, George, labourer
 12. Blyberg, Albert
 14. Alexander, J., iron turner
 16. Boylan, T., ex-sergt. R.I.C.
 18. Adams, Alex., labourer
 20. Cardwell, Mrs.
 22. Masterson, Jas., labourer
 24. McAvoy, James, clerk
 26. Maguire, John, shipwright
 28. McLean, Wm., labourer
 30. Kennedy, Wm., rivetter
 32. Trotter, Samuel, range fitter
 34. Dodds, Wm., labourer
 36. Beer, Wm., shipwright
 38. Archibald, J., blacksmith
 40. Cochrane, W., smiths helper
 42. Smith, Wm., moulder

Comber Street
Bryson Street to Seaforde Street

   1. Neville, Mary
   3. Toland, John, foreman
   5. Macklin, Wm., crane driver
   7. Agnew, Jas., labourer
   9. Anderson, Mrs.
 11. Owens, J., signalman
 13. Robinson, Benita
 15. Rolleston, Mary E.
 17. Forsythe, Henry Davis, linen lapper
 19. Cranston, R.
 21. Scott, Hugh, labourer
 23. Boyd, James, carter
 25. Carlisle, Samuel, helper
 27. Buchanan, W., joiner
 29. Watson, John, holder up
 31. Fitzsimons, Henry, carter
 33. Lewis, Wm. Hugh, fitter
 35. Bailie, Hugh, carter
 37. Milligan, George, sailor
 39. Cunningham, Wm., labourer
 41. Thompson,. Stafford, iron moulder
 43. Thompson, Alex., labourer
                              __________

   2. Skillen, R., boiler maker
   4. McGowan, J., sail maker
   6. Comber Street National Schools - Infants, Miss S. Brown; principal, R. J. Caldwell; res., 227 Holywood Road
   8. McGowan, Wm., plumber
 10. Anderson, Wm., moulder
 12. Gateway
 14. McMullen, Wm., dairyman
 16. Currie, James, labourer
 18. Stewart, John, iron moulder
 20. Carruthers, John, rivetter
 22. Nicholl, David
 24. Bell, John, labourer
 26. McClurg, David
 28. Meek, James Hume, labourer
 32. McKelvey, Hugh, holder up
 34. Hughes, Patrick, labourer
 36. Cowan, Edward, rivetter
 38. Blaney, Jas., sailor
 40. Boyce, Wm., carter
 42. Craig, Robert, boiler maker

Combermere Street
Albion Street to Donegall Road

   1. Side door
   3. Thompson, Jno., car owner
   5. Smiley, Annie
   7. McCutcheon, Hugh, van driver
   9. Thompson, Thos., car driver
 11. Cairns, Wm., tram conductor
 13. Allen, R. W., car owner
 15. Tate, Mary Ann, weaver
 17. McCullough, Mary Jane
 19. McCoubrie, J., poulterer
 21. Gateway
 23. Nesbitt, Wm., labourer
 25. Martin, E. J.
 27. Mitchell, Hugh, dairyman
 29. Campbell, R., car owner
 31. Gilmore, Wm., carpenter
 33. Mattison, C., cab driver
 35. Neville, Wm., platers' helper
 37. Side door
..........Stroud Street intersects
 39. Carlisle, Wm., carpenter
 41. Twynam, Robert, packer
 43. Cheyne, Robt., carpenter
 45. Pollock, Miss, school teacher
 47. Cheyne, Hugh
 49. Hollywood, R., newsagent
                              __________

   2. Rankin, John, labourer
   4. Coote, Thomas, labourer
   6. Seeds, John, labourer
   8. Morrison, Robt., brick layer
 10. Gamble, John, labourer
 12. Christie, John, carter
 14. Buarell, Robert, labourer
 16. Stewart, Robt J., printer
 18. McAlister, Andrew, coach painter
 20. Martin, Robert John, carpenter
 22. Woods, Robert, clerk
 24. McCartney, David, labourer
 26. Hiles, John, labourer
 28. Bloomer, M., labourer
 30. McBride, Daniel, clerk
 32. Bennett, Mrs. Caroline
 34. Buller, Samuel, labourer
 36. Cowan, Samuel, painter
 38. Fox, Samuel, butcher
.........Stroud Street intersects
 40. Reid, John, labourer
 42. McIlroy, Robert, labourer
 44. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 46. Watson, Edward, painter
 48. Elmith, Frank, gardener

Commercial Court

   1. Vacant
3, 5. Wemaere, C., & Co., flax merchants
   7. McKeown, J., oyster rooms
   9. McCreave, Robert
11, 13. Gyle, James M., publican
 15. Vacant
                                __________

2, 4. Lowry, J. F., flax merchant
6, 8. Leitch, D. D., & Son, flax merchants
 10. Brown & Forth, aniline dyes, drugs & chemicals. Telegraphic address, "Ultra, Belfast"; Tel. No. 1615
12, 14. Siddall & Hilton Ltd., Pierce, Cathcart, com. traveller
 16. Deans, Logan & Co. Ltd., wine merchants and cordial manufacturers. Telegraphic address, "Deans, Belfast"; Tel. No. 2812. Res., Alex. Deans, Moira
 18. Lowry, Thomas, commission agent

Concord Street
Unity Street to Regent Street

   1. Greer, Thomas, fitter
   3. Donaldson, James, newsagent
   5, Nolan, Patrick James
   7. Rea, S., harbour constable
   9. Tyrie, James, pattern maker
 11. Hart, John, rivetter
 13. Scott, John, clerk
 15. Morrison, W., tinsmith
                               __________

   2. Carson, Thos., blacksmith
   4. McClean, John, overseer
   6. Matthews, Mary

Conduit Street
Donegall Pass to Vernon Street

   1. McQuillen, Andrew, grocer
   3. McMichael, Daniel, engine driver
   5. Fenning, Sarah
   7. Nelson, Mary E.
   9. Smith, Thos., van driver
 11. Harris, William, bottler
 13. Beck, Mrs. Eliza J.
 15. Johnston, Alex., motor man
 17. Vacant
 19. Thompson, John, van man
 21. Clarke, Jas., carpenter
 23. Johnston, Jas., tailor
 25. Dever, Angel
 27. Kilgariff, Mary
 29. Hassan, William C., shirt cutter
 31. McCaffrey, James, gilder
 33. Marlow, Arthur, working jeweller
 35. Farmer, Miss Katie, dress maker
 37. Hall, Elizabeth
 39. Johnston, Fredk., harbour constable
                                __________

   2. Side door
   4. Gregory, George T., iron turner
   6. Roddick, Arthur, sawyer
   8. Vacant
 10. Niblock, Patk., printer
 12. Stewart, Andrew J., van man
 14. Ellis, Miss
 16. Vacant
 18. Hastey, Mrs. Jennie
 20. Peel, Wm., clerk
 22. Maguire, Sarah
 24. Simpson, Sarah
 26. Boyd, Mrs.
 28. Magee, Maggie
 30. Beattie, Sarah
 32. Bryson, Fredk., engineer

Coningsby Street
Beechpark Street to Mountview Street

1, 3. Woods, Wm., dairyman
   5. Wiseman, R., driver
                                __________

   2. McMillen, Thomas, grocer
   4. Cunningham, Rd., driller
   6. McBriarty, Robt., labourer
   8. Gateway
 10. Beattie, W. D., car owner
 12. Gateway
 14. Williamson, D., dairyman
 16. Fullerton, J., engineer
 18. McBride, James, sailor
 22. McVeigh, W., labourer
 24. McIlroy, Mrs. Annie
 26. Stringer, Miss Nellie
 28. Cartmill, W., sailor
 30. Houston, Mrs. Martha

Coniston Street
Ambleside Street to Matchett Street

   1. Johnston, Dinah
   3. Vacant
   5. Cull, George, labourer
   7. Mitchell, Jane
   9. McKeaveny, John, clerk
 11. McKay, Hugh, painter
 13. Ross, Maggie
 15. Laughlin, Wm., fitter
 17. Trimble, Thomas, tailor
 19. Clarke, David, stager
 21. Scott, William John, brick layer
 23. Carr, Thomas, butcher
 25. Gaw, Agnes, confectioner
 27. Blaney, Martha
 29. Millar, Annie
 31. Thompson, Wm. John, labourer
 33. Pollock, Geo., labourer
 35. Blaney, Jas., labourer
 37. Catherwood, J., grocer
                              __________

   2. Campbell, William John, bus driver
   4. Boyce, Isaac, packing case maker
   6. Gillender, Robert, spindle turner
   8. Brown, Samuel, barman
 10. McClean, Geo., labourer
 12. Tweedie, Mary
 14. Henry, Margaret
 16. Emerson, Miss
 18. Vacant
 20. Kerr, Wm., labourer
 22. Ashworth, David, hackle setter
 24. Stewart, Thos., yarn drier
 26. Brown, Richard, labourer
 28. Smith, John, labourer
 30. Edmondson, Robert, labourer
 32. Clare, Jas., iron turner

Conlig Street
off Old Lodge Road

    1. McIlwrath, Chas., chimney sweep
...........Bristol Street intersects
    5. Vacant
    7. Lynas, Alex., labourer
    9. Vacant
 11. Knox, Hanna
13 to 37 Vacant
 39. Alexander, R. J., labourer
41, 43. Vacant
45, 47. Davidson, Mrs.
49, 51. McConnell, Joseph, labourer
53, 55. Green, R., carter
57, 59. Peoples, John, dealer
61, 63. Kelso, Ellen
65, 67. Rock, Robt., baker
            Vacant ground
81, 83. Woodside, H., carter
85, 87. McGugan, Fras., labourer
89, 91. McClurkin, Jane
  93. Vacant
  95. Burns, Robt., machine man
  97. Creighton, Annie
  99. Bickett, Wm., flagger
101. Whiteside, R., brush maker
103. Beckett, Thos., driller
105. Vacant
107. Boal, Agnes
109. Prentice, Jas., pensioner
111. Vacant
                              __________

    2. Side door
    4. Hall & Co., brush and bellows manufacturers
    6. Arnold, John, hackle maker
    8. Gordon, Saml., tailor
  10. Tolland, R., labourer
  12. McGeough, F., driller
14, 16. Vacant
18 to 58. Vacant
  60. Doyler, John, labourer
  62. Ferin, Ellen
  64. Walsh, Samuel, labourer
  66. Vacant
  68. McWilliams, G., labourer
  70. Vacant

Conlon Street
off Old Lodge Road

1, 3. Side door
   5. Vacant
   7. Copeland, Wm., painter
   9. Gourley, E., carter
       Vacant ground
19, 21. Johnston, W., dairyman
 23. Patton, Thos., labourer
 25. Mair, Jane
 27. Shields, John
 29. McFall, Thos., blacksmith
 31. Patterson, Jack, tailor
 33. Bennett, J., engraver
 35. Neill, Wm., labourer
 37. Hamilton, John, boots
 39. Armstrong, Sarah
 41. Gray, David
 43. Wilkinson, W. J., labourer
 45. Carson, Hugh, rivetter
 47. McMeekin, John, coal merchant
 49. Vacant
 51. Thompson, Alex., labourer
 53. Dalton, John, carter
 55. Maull, W. J., labourer
 57. Softley, Mrs.
 59. Gibson, Isaac, labourer
 61. Vacant
 63. Kirkpatrick, T., overseer
65 to 79. Vacant
                               __________

   2. McLoughlin, H., publican (side door)
   4. Vacant
   6. Rules, Alex., chimney sweep
8, 10. McBride, J., horse dealer
 12. McGrath, Amelia
 14. Whittle, Robert John, labourer
..........McTier Street intersects
 16. Kinnety, John, labourer
..........Matlock Street intersects
 18. Burns, Allan, grocer (side door)

Connaught Street
off Milner Street

                              {left hand side}
   2. Innes, James, machine man
   4. Shimmon, Edw., carpenter

Connsbrook Avenue
(No. 1)
Strandtown
{right hand side}

                                Strathcona
   1. Jackson, William, com. agent
                                Mona Villa
   3. Bell, Henry
                              Dalton House
   5. Mayben, William
                                  Inveresk
   7. Vacant
                                Glendarnel
   9. McMaster, Mrs.
                                Glendarock
 11. Lewis, A., factory manager
                                 Inglewood
 13. Vacant
                                  Glenavon
 15. Vacant

Connsbrook Avenue
(No.2)
Strandtown Park
{right hand side}

  51. McKeown, J., grocer
  53. Quate, Miss
  55. Lucas, Jas., fitter
  57. Russell, Robert, butcher
  59. Watts, William R., pensioner
  61. Ledlie, Mrs.
  63. Magee, Samuel, labourer
  65. Rabbitt, John, ex-sergeant R.I.C.
  67. Graham, Thos., boiler maker
  69. Magill, David, agent
  71. Sterrit, J., gardener
  73. Douglas, Archie, blacksmith
  75. Colquhoun, Miss
  77. Maxwell, Thos., rivetter
  79. McShane, Patk., joiner
  81. Hillis, Miss
  83. Elliott, R., engine driver
  85. Kean, J. A., assistant superintendent
  87. Barr, Mrs.
  89. Cinnamond, James
  91. Bruce, Andw., hair dresser
93, 95. Clugston, Robt., grocer
..........Sydenham Park intersects
        Strand Presbyterian Church - Rev. W. J. Fawcett, B.A., minister; sexton, James McAvoy.
                          Ilchester Terrace
267. Laird, John, labourer
269. Newell, Or, van man
271. McIntosh, Jas., brass finisher
273. Whaley, James, van man
...........Fernvale Street intersects
275. McKillican, James, ship steward
277. Murray, John, labourer
279. Cameron, Joseph, brick layer
281. Black, John, plater
                           __________

                         {left hand side}
       Connsbrook Avenue Independent Church
       Vacant ground
                       Connsbrook House
       Bailie, William
..........Pim's Avenue intersects
..........Park Avenue intersects
       Vacant ground
                         Cedar Terrace
160. Redpath, Robt., caulker
162. Crowe, David, engineer
164. McMurray, J., nurseryman
166. Smith, J., gold and silver dealer
168. Clark, Henry, stone mason
170. Holness, Edw., rivetter
                       Dufferin Terrace
172. Johnston, Jas., boiler maker
174. Stevenson, Jas., driller
176. Gregg, John A. W., teacher
178. Acheson, Robt., newsagent
180. Lamont, Neill, labourer
............Connsbrook Street intersects
                          Olive Terrace
186. Sturgeon, Jas., contractor
188. Brown, A., superintendent
190. Waddell, Fras., plater
192. Mahood, J., constable R.I.C.
194. Owens, H. T., sailor
196. Clerk, Peter, boiler maker
        Vacant ground
                        Sandbrook Cottages
240. Stewart, Lizzie
242. Langridge, Jas., labourer
                             Seafield House
244. McQuillan, John, boiler maker
246. Horner, Mrs.
                                 Ashville
       Reid, Hugh

Connsbrook Street
off Connsbrook Avenue

   1. Bennett, Jas., carpenter
   3. Fanshaw, C. A., grinder
   5. Williamson, W. J., plater
   7. Jones, Philip, electrician
   9. Aikens, Saml., rivetter
 11. Semple, Mary
 13. Coulter, Wm., shipwright
 15. Murray, Angus, labourer
 17. Rolston, John, iron turner
 19. Lusk, John, labourer
 21. Jordan, John, cabinet maker
 23. Campbell, C., plater

Connswater Street
off Newtownards Road

1, 3. Shaw, R. J., grocer
   5. Smith, James, driller
   7. Murray, Michael, labourer
   9. McMullan, Andrew, labourer
 11. Jennings, Saml., flax dresser
 13. Govan, Michael, labourer
 15. Harrison, Agnes
 17. Anderson, Alex., labourer
 19. Anderson, Sarah
 21. Ash, Mrs. Jane
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Acheson, Mrs.
 29. McWilliams, John, labourer
 31. Vacant
 33. Cushley, R., engine driver
33a. The Belfast Wool, Flock and Waste Co.
 35. Baird, Jane
 37. Bowes, James, rope spinner
 39. Skates, Thos., labourer
 41. Ash, Thomas, labourer
 43. Proctor, Jos., labourer
 45. Anderson, Wm., labourer
 47. Montgomery, James
 49. Dobbin, Wm., labourer
51, 53. Maxwell, Matthew, sand. merchant
                              __________

   2. Spence, Margaret
   4. Murphy, Thos., labourer
   6. Watters, James, labourer
   8. Hamilton, R., labourer
 10. Holmes, M.
 12. Gilmore, Elizabeth
 14. Beatty, Thomas, labourer
 16. McCracken, Susan
 18. Watterson, John, labourer
 20. Kelly, Thos., labourer
 22. Mallon, Abel, labourer
 24. Vacant
 26. Turner, Jas., dairyman
 28. The Belfast Wool, Flock and Waste Co.
 30. Colvin, Henry, sailor
 32. Hurst, Robt., blacksmith
 34. Kelly, Jas., labourer
       Irish Distillery Limited

Constabulary Lane
Off North Queen Street

A few small houses

Constance Street
Lord Street to Templemore Street

       Vacant ground
   3. Patterson, Margaret
   5. Patterson, Margaret A.
   7. Spencer, Arthur
   9. Vacant
 11. Conner, Jane
 13. McIlroy, Annie
15 to 21. Vacant
 23. Stewart, R., labourer
25, 27. Vacant
 29. Armstrong, James, brick layer
 31. Sholdis, W. J., labourer
 33. Matthews, M.
 35. Thompson, John, labourer
 37. Robinson, George
 39. Vacant
 41. McCloy, John, labourer
 43. Curran, Eliza
 45. Armstrong, Adam, labourer
 47. Ward, Saml., labourer
 49. Magee, Wm., labourer
 51. Wright, Jas., labourer
 53. McClure, Jas., labourer
 55. McCreery, J., labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Rowland, Martin, clerk
                             __________

   2. Noble, Robt., labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Deakin, Arthur, labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Stewart, Henry, hair dresser
 12. Vacant
 14. Cooke, Mrs. Mary
 16. Little, Wm., labourer
 18. Millar, Geo., tailor
 20. Vacant
 22. McBride, Saml., watchman
 24. Parks, John, labourer
26 to 36. Vacant
       Vacant ground
46 to 60. Vacant

Convention Street
Saunders Street to Island Street

 1a. Fleming, Jane
 1b. Vacant
   1. McCullough, Wm., labourer
   3. Dunn, Robert
   5. Garrett, J., labourer
   7. Shields, John, labourer
   9. Irwin, Essie
 11. Haddock, Jos., labourer
 13. Kinkaid, Thos., rivetter
 15. Hatton, Jas., labourer
 17. Leonard, Owen, boot maker
 19. Montgomery, Jos., plumber
 21. Walker, Saml., labourer
 23. Brown, John, labourer
 25. Watson, Jas., labourer
 27. Black, Wm. J., labourer
 29. Gillespie, J., labourer
 31. Craig, Robt., labourer
 33. McNeice, Robt., labourer
 35. Morrison, Chas., labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. McCourt, John, moulder
 41. Rowley, Richd., labourer
 43. Vacant
 45. Patton, Jas., labourer
 47. Hanna, Robt J., labourer
 49. McMaster, Saml., labourer
 51. Lawther, G., caulker
 53. Vacant
 55. Smeaton, Saml., labourer
 57. Vacant
 59. Simpson, Wm., labourer
 61. McIlroy, Jos., labourer
 63. Vacant
 65. Barnes, Alex., labourer
67 to 77. Vacant
 79. Sloan, James, labourer
 81. McBride, Jos., labourer
 83. Gillis, Alex., coppersmith
 85. Wilson, Wm., labourer
 87. Sloan, Alex., labourer
 89. Patterson, David, holder up
                              __________

   2. Witherow, Annie
   4. McKernan, Geo., labourer
   6. Waterson, Mary
   8. McLaughlin, George, labourer
 10. McCulloch, David, driller
 12. Boyle, Wm., labourer
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Quinn, Margaret
 20. McKelvey, Henry, labourer
 22. Sinclair, Robt., moulder
 24. Patterson, Wm., labourer
 26. Vacant
 28. Watson, Wm., labourer
 30. McQuillan, William, wood turner
 32. Thompson, Neill, plumber
 34. Vacant
 36. Dickson, George, driller
 38. Irvine, John, labourer
40, 42. McKenna, J., spirit grocer
44 to 66. Vacant
 68. Eccles, J., dealer
 70. Bell, Mary J.
 72. Thompson, J., driller
 74. Stitt, Henry, heater boy
 76. McKay, John, sawyer
 78. McCartney, Wm., labourer
 80. Ayre, Adam, labourer
 82. Morning, Thos., boiler maker

Conway Street
Falls Road to Shankill Road

                             {right hand side}
1, 3. Greeves, J. & T. M., flax spinners, Forth River Spinning Mills
5, 7. The Falls Flax Spinning Company Limited
    9. Vacant
  11. Graham, David, bleacher
  13. Campbell, Bernard, flax dresser
  15. Harvey, James, rougher
  17. Cosgrove, Patrick, flax dresser
  19. Jackson, Thos., labourer
  21. Gregg, Margaret
  23. Lee, John, labourer
  25. Cox, Margaret, reeler
  27. Croskery, James
  29. Rafferty, Joseph, oiler
  31. Kelly, Patrick, flax dresser
...........Third Street intersects
165. Carment, Mary
167. Marshall, Wm., fitter
169. Howie, Jas., labourer
171. Robinson, John, labourer
173. Mills, George, oiler
175. Cousins, Abraham, labourer
177. Mills, Jane
............Fourth Street intersects
179. Waugh, Jas., labourer
181, 183. Graham, T., grocer
185. Vacant
187. King, Mrs.
189. Cahoon, Saml., labourer
191. McClelland, Miss
193. Vacant
195. Neill, Alex., confectioner and grocer
...........Fifth Street intersects
       Conway Street National School - H. Boyd, principal
...........Sixth Street intersects
223. Vacant
225. Bigger, T., hair dressing saloon
227. McBride, John, fitter
229. Cordner, Wm., chair maker
231. Douglas, John, turner
233. Adair, Wm., bundler
235. Scott, Robt., iron turner
237. Watson, Miss
239, 241. Rankin, Wm., grocer
...........Eighth Street intersects
243. Walker, Saml., labourer
245. Rainey, Jas., labourer
247. Morrow, C., silver plater
249. Nicholson, Joseph, grocer
...........Ninth Street intersects
251. Mairs, Miss, grocer
253. Napier, Saml., mechanic
255. McCurry, Richard, labourer
257. Dickson, A., labourer
259. Silbey, J., spinning master
261. Ellis, George, block cutter
...........Tenth Street intersects
263. Hoy, Wm., mechanic
265. McBride, John, linen lapper
267. Crangle, R., iron dresser
269. Flagherty, Mrs.
271. Williams, John, clerk
273. Walker, Fras., over looker
275. Oswald, J., over looker
277. Crosby, Wm., clerk
279. Thompson, James, insurance agent
                              __________

                             {left hand side}
    2. Gallagher, M., grocer
    4. Welsh, Robt., oiler
    6. Barns, Mary, reeler
    8. Fagan, Sarah
  10. Parker, Mary Ann, reeler
  12. Parker, Ellen
  14. McMullen, Jane
  16. Rooney, Maria
  18. Kearney, Jos., moulder
  20. Devlin, Mary Ann
  22. Reid, Patrick, labourer
  28. Dolan, John Thos., iron driller
  30. Dougherty, Alice
  32. Gilhooly, Jos., labourer
  34. Maguire, Hannah Kennedy, grocer
  36. Mawhinney, Margaret
  38. O'Neill, Daniel, labourer
  40. Brown, Edward, labourer
  42. Davidson, Robt., flax rougher
  44. McMullan, Fras., iron turner
  46. Cunningham, Joseph, labourer
  48. McGuigan, Arthur, iron turner
  50. Hughes, James, carter
  52. Lennon, Patk., labourer
  54. McGlone, John, flax dresser
  56. Cosgrove, Bernard, flax dresser
  58. McLaughlin, William Jas., cartwright
  60. Lowry, Jas., labourer
  62. O'Neill, Thos., labourer
  64. Matthews, Mary, weaver
  66. Hughes, Patrick, machine man
  68. Tumelty, Thomas, flax dresser
  70. Casey, Edward, labourer
  72. Henderson, John, platers' helper
  74. Sharpe, Mary
...........David Street intersects
  78. Gallagher, John, compositor
  80. Lytle, Robert, labourer
  82. Blaney, Mary, reeler
  84. Convery, Henry, labourer
  86. Downey, Alfred, labourer
  88. Howard, Margaret, flax spinner
  90. Hughes, Elizabeth
  92. Lyons, Annie
  94. McGartland, Francis, labourer
  96. Weaver, Walter, labourer
  98. Rice, Bernard, labourer
100. Major, John, labourer
102. McNally, Michael, flax dresser
104. McMenamy, Jno., machine man
106. Archer, Annie, reeler
108. Dunn, Ann Jane
110. Smith, Sarah, grocer
...........Ashmore Street intersects
112 & 114. O'Neill, F., publican
116. Douglas, Henry, flax dresser
118. Roy, Eliza Jane
120. Weir, Edward, labourer
122. Douglas, George, flax dresser
124. Johnston, Mary
126 & 128. Mahaffy, John, horse dealer
130. Vacant
132. Atkinson, John, shoe maker
134. Robinson, David, labourer
136. Vance, Wm., bundler
138. McKendry, Joseph, sailor
140. Frazer, Mrs., laundress
142. Kennedy, J., labourer
144. Douglas, Saml., rougher
146. Harvey, Jos., labourer
148. McKinstry, Wm., plater
150. Donaghey, Miss
152. McCalmont, James
154. Orr, Miss
156. Scott, Joseph, publican
158. Briggs, J., labourer
160. Vacant
162. Willis, Wm., labourer
164. Thompson,
166. Adams, Thos., labourer
168. Arthurs, Bridget
170. Biggar, Jane
172. Sproules, Mary Ann
174. Davidson, Thomas, labourer
176. Semple, Mrs.
178. McCartney, Mrs.
180. Gamble, Mrs.
182. Harland, John, labourer
184. Quinn, Thos. H., labourer
186. Prichard, Margaret
188. Cuthbertson, J., sawyer
190. Vacant
192. Barrett, Robt., labourer
194. Neill, Thos., labourer
        Conway Street N. S. (No. 2) - McNally, W., principal
198 to 202. Russell, Henry, spirit merchant
..........Nixon Street intersects
204, 206. Hoy, Allan, grocer
208. McBride, Mrs.
210. Gibson, H., painter
212. Davis, Mrs.
214. Johnston, Alex., moulder
216. Kilpatrick, W. J., driller
218. Millar, Mrs.
220. Mercer, M., labourer
222. McIlroy, Eliza
224. Montgomery, W., labourer
226. Kirkpatrick, Thos., moulder
228. Morrison, John, labourer
230. McKay, Jas., rivetter
232. Shields, Mrs.
234. Johnston, Robt., moulder
236. Gould, Richd., shoe maker
238. Spence, T. H., fitter
240. Grant, M., painter
242. Livingstone, Joseph, labourer
244. Wilson, Mrs.
246. Russell, Mrs.
248. Gilliland, M. J.
250. Bell, Richard, labourer
252. Adams, Mrs.
254. Smyth, Miss, dress maker
256. Mahair, J. J., iron moulder
258. Larmour, Wm., moulder
260. Somerville, Miss
262. Scott, Archd., fireman
264. Wells, James, carpenter
266. Morrow, J., grinder
268. Tanner, Isaac, painter
270. Cardwell, Alex., flax dresser
272. Johnston, Miss
274. Burgess, Miss
276. Murphy, John, carpenter
278. McMullin, W., mechanic
280. Johnston, Saml., iron turner
282. Kennedy, Eliza
284. Hill, Robert, core maker
286. Flagherty, R. H., fitter
288. Walsh, Lizzie
290. Smith, Andrew, mechanic
292. Nicholson, Jas., bread server
294. Mahood, W., boot maker
296. Scott, James, gasfitter
298. Maxwell, Mrs.
300. Armstrong, David, labourer
302. Russell, Wm., labourer
304. Boyd, Sarah
306. Boyd, R., pawn broker (side entrance)

Conway Street Lane
Ashmore Street to Conway Street

No houses yet erected

Cooke Place
from Shaftesbury Avenue to Cooke Street

                            Shaftesbury House
   1. Boyce, Thos., boat proprietor

Cooke Street
off Ormeau Road

                              Wesley Terrace
 1a. Monaghan, R. J., bottler
   1. Brown, Sarah Jane
   3. Coulter, Jas., clerk
   5. Lake, Annie
   7. Smyth, Robt., engineer
   9. Martin, Susan
 11. Garrett, Jane
 13. Rainey, D., linen lapper
 15. Donaldson, D., watch maker
 17. Wallace, Matilda
 19. Marshall, J. J., chief steward
 21. Vacant
 23. Couser, Wm., traveller
 25. Puleston, Ernest A., clerk
 27. Stitt, Wm. J., bread server
 29. Bailie, James, foreman
 31. Hanna, J., storeman
 33. Turner, F., watch case maker
                       Whitfield Terrace
 35. Moore, Saml., salesman
 37. McCann, Mary Ann
 39. Oaklee Laundry - Saml. Arnold, proprietor
 41. McAuley, Oliver, carpenter
 43. Vacant
 45. Keenan, T., stone mason
 47. McGeernaghan, John, carpenter
 49. McPeake, C., linen lapper
 51. Watkins, E., R.I.C. pensioner
 53. Wright, J., horse dealer
                             __________

   4. Lindsay, John, house furnisher
   6. Leary, Sarah Jane
   8. Shaw, James, engineer
 10. Parkinson, E. J., linen warehouseman
 12. Thompson, Isaac, clerk
 14. Jameson, David, coach builder
16 to 22. Yard and stabling
 24. Brown, Wm., harbour constable
 26. Caul, Patrick, stone cutter
 28. Walkington, R., commission agent
 30. Coulter, John, street inspector
 32. Anderson, David, clerk
 34. Agnew, Wm.
 36. Kelly, Thos., foreman
 38. Magill, Arthur
 40. Cochrane, T. L. S., fitter
 42. McIlheron, Daniel, brick layer
 44. Smith, Adam
 46. Donaldson, J., jeweller
 48. Armstrong, James, clerk
 50. McCammond, W., brick layer
 52. Frazer, Jos., Customs
 54. Higginson, N., pensioner
                              Howe Terrace
 56. Henry, Henry
 58. McClarnon, Sarah
 60. Robertson, Wm., linen lapper
 62. Flanigan, T., smith
 64. McIlrath, R.I.C. pensioner
 66. Lupane, Patk., clerk

Coolbeg Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Mitchell, David, labourer
   3. Gourley, Alex., labourer
   5. McGeagh, Mrs. Ellen
   7. Warren, Alice
   9. Pickering, Robt., labourer
 11. Gordon, Wm., labourer
 13. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 15. Feeley, James, labourer
 17. Turner, John, labourer
 19. Carter, Wm., labourer
 21. Doak, Ellen, Mrs.
 23. Vacant
 25. Burns, R., car driver
 27. Jackson, John, labourer
 29. Hyde, G., labourer
  "    Fair, E., watchman
 31. Kilpatrick, D., labourer
 33. Rice, Jas., labourer
 35. McElborough, W., labourer
 37. Beattie, Wm., labourer
 39. Vacant
 41. Bell, Joseph, pavior
 43. Beck, Mary
 45. Halliday, Thos., painter
 47. Anderson, Robt., labourer
 49. Vacant
 51. Gordon, Matilda
 53. McWilliams, J., labourer
 55. Bothwell, Mrs.
 57. Sleater, George, pavior
 59. Louis, J., council man
 61. Gamble, John, labourer
 63. Newbury, J. G., waiter
 65. Garland, Hester
 67. Jackson, Thos., labourer
 69. Scott, F., labourer
 71. Hyde, David, carpenter
 73. McMordie, Wm., carter
 75. Craig, Miss Ruth
 77. Fox, David, billiard marker
 79. Graham, T., motor man
 81. Waite, John, packer
 83. Irvine, Wm., labourer
                               __________

   2. Gillespie, Peter, traveller
   4. McCartney, D., bread server
   6. Conlon, Jas., labourer
   8. Millar, Henry J., labourer
 10. Henderson, Sophia
 12. Kelly, John William
 14. Bradley, James, tailor
 16. Boyd, Isaac
 18. Moore, James, labourer
 20. Johnston, J., tram conductor
 22. Long, Jane
 24. Neill, Sarah
 26. McNeill, A., conductor
 28. Vacant
 30. Gould, Miss Maggie
32, 34. Johnston, Wm., sawyer
 36. Philips, Wm., blacksmith
 38. Reid, Alex., labourer
 40. Napier, Martin, traveller
 42. Allen, John, union officer
 44. McKeown, J., baker
 46. Malcolmson, Saml., labourer
 48. Rodgers, John, labourer
 50. Lemon, J., labourer
 52. Romer, Arthur labourer
 54. Hasks, Mary
 56. Gilmore, J., compositor
 58. O'Neill, Wm., carter
 60. Garner, Richd., lamp lighter
 62. Duncan, Wm., labourer
 64. Reynolds, James, compositor
 66. Church, Mary Ann
 68. Killen, R., heckler
 70. Adams, Wm., labourer
 72. Allan, S., shoe maker
 74. Foot, Mrs.
 76. Hanna, J., labourer
 78. Haslett, Miss
 80. McDowell, James, porter
 82. Ardley, Wm., carter
 84. Millington, T. H., wire worker
 86. Walker, George, dealer

Coolderry Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Kidd, Jas., carpenter
   3. Martin, Joseph, brass finisher
   5. Mercer, R., brick layer
   7. Baird, Jas., labourer
   9. Ternahan, Martha Jane
 11. Girvan, Elizabeth (Girvin in 1907)
 13. Hardy, Wm., labourer
 15. Steen, Catherine
 17. Chambers, W. J., brick layer
 19. McKinney, John, labourer
 21. Duncan, John, baker
 23. Best, Thos., warehouseman
 25. McCallum, Geo., tailor
 27. Cullen, John, clerk
 29. Kelly, Hamilton, labourer
 31. Steen, Wm., labourer
 33. Gibson, John, labourer
 35. Clarke, Wm., coachman
 37. Neilly, Wm., carter
 39. Swinton, James, carter
 41. Duncan, Jas., compositor
 43. Fleming, Jennie
 45. Quinn, W. J., labourer
 47. Matchett, Geo., porter
 49. Harvey, Matilda
 51. Vaughan, Geo., labourer
 53. Bittle, Wm., packer
 55. Finlay, Alex., yarn dresser
 57. Fisher, Joseph, fitter
 59. Cooke, Arthur, labourer
 61. Ramsey, Joseph, engine driver
 63. Vacant
 65. Armour, George, labourer
 67. Bright, J., motor man
 69. Bittle, Walter, packer
 71. Cardwell, David, motor man
 73. Boyd, Frank, tailor
 75. Crockett, R., grocer
                              __________

   2. McLoughlin, Jas., confectioner and tobacconist
   4. Belch, Isaac, yarn dresser
   6. Greer, Mrs. Mary
   8. Martin, Robt., council man
 10. Tinsley, R., labourer
 12. Boyd, Thos., labourer
 14. Boyd, Ellen
 16. Peoples, Wm., labourer
 18. Reid, Robert, quay labourer
 20. Adams, John, baker
 22. Adams, Mary
 24. McClean, Annie
 26. Murdock, Saml., labourer
 28. Martin, Mrs. Mary
 30. Rowan, Andrew, labourer
 32. Keow, Mrs.
 34. Hagag, James, fireman
 36. Robinson, Johnston, car driver
 38. Bailey, Wm., blacksmith
 40. Stevenson, John, labourer
 42. McQuiston, Chas., plumber
 44. Bissett, Andrew, joiner
 46. Reid, Hugh, baker
 48. Abernethy, Hugh, van driver
 50. Davidson, Robert, fireman
 52. Howes, James, male nurse
 54. Collins, John, clerk
 56. McCleland, Sarah
 58. Percy, Elizabeth
 60. McMurray, James, carter
 62. White, Caroline
 64. Hatton, Joseph, motorman
 66. Elder, Thos., fireman
 68. Mullen, Mrs. Lizzie
 70. Moss, Jas., tile layer
 72. Moody, Wm., fancy box cutter
 74. Faulkener, Robert, labourer
 76. Close, Richard, labourer
 78. Abernethy, Jas., labourer

Coolfin Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Leckey, Wm., labourer
   3. McCandless, Jas., labourer
   5. McKinley, Arch., labourer
   7. Pinkerton, John, labourer
   9. Cameron, Henry, labourer
 11. McCullough, Thos., labourer
 13. McCarthy, Mrs. Anne
 15. Haskins, Zula, labourer
 17. McCandless, Isaac, labourer
 19. Patterson, William John, labourer
 21. Parker, Andrew G., packer
23a. Stewart, Geo., labourer
 23. Drennan, John, labourer
 25. Elliott, Henry, brick layer
 27. Hyndman, John, labourer
 29. Banks, Earnest, stone mason (Ernest)
 31. Hutcheson, Saml., guard
 33. Anderson, Miss Minnie
 35. Crooks, Hugh, labourer
 37. Spence, Henry, carter
 39. Stewart, George, labourer
 41. Newell, Saml., labourer
 43. Martin, Wm., plumber
 45. Preston, Robt., labourer
 47. Mulryne, David, fireman
 49. Morrison, H., flax dresser
 51. Cabrey, Wm., labourer
 53. Rutherford, John, labourer
 55. McLean, Robt., labourer
 57. Smith, Chas., traveller
 59. Weir, John, labourer
 61. Downey, Wm., coachman
 63. Nugent Bros., P. J., spirit grocers
                             __________

   2. Larmour, Matt., labourer
   4. Walker, Mary Jane
   6. McFarland, Adele
   8. Carlisle, John, flax dresser
 10. Carlisle, Robert, retired watchman
 12. Uprichard, Anna
 14. Wright, Robert, labourer
 16. McCoy, Andrew, labourer
 18. Dornan, Thomas, terra cotta worker
 20. Dunlop, Annie
 22. Vaughan, Jas., labourer (Fawn, James, labourer in 1907)
 24. Walker, Matt., labourer
 26. Thompson, Jas., van man
 28. Holland, William, boiler maker
 30. Hanna, Mrs.
 32. Bryans, Wm., labourer
 34. Vacant
 36. Hanna, Wm., labourer
 38. McAlister, Mrs.
 40. Williamson, George, labourer
 42. Johnston, Marjorie
 44. Hall, Thos., labourer
 46. Vacant
 48. Williamson, G., labourer
 50. Fisher, David, painter
 52. Dickson, Miss
 54. Boyd, John, mechanic
 56. Cairns, David, labourer
 58. Orr, William, labourer
 60. Rush, William, labourer
 62. Smith, Mrs.
 64. Bunting, Ann Jane
 66. Bell, John, carter
 68. Simpson, Catherine Ann
 70. Wilson, Thos., van man

Coolmore Street
off Donegall Road

       Clarke, Alexander, Coolmore Works, wire worker, grease manufacturer, venetian blind maker
       Coolmore Durable Roofing Co.

Copeland Street
Bankmore Street to Howard Street South

1, 3. Smyth, S. E., publican
   5. Reid, Robert, sailor
   7. Emerson, David, labourer
   9. McGrath, Hugh, labourer
.........Rainey Street intersects
.........Lindsay Street intersects
 11. Nolan, Isaac, labourer
 13. Hay, Mrs.
 15. Morgan, Wm., labourer
 17. Vacant
 19. Baxter, Agnes
 21. Bigger, Mrs.
 23. Gracey, James, labourer
 25. Garrett, Alex., labourer
                               __________

  8. Blakely, W., labourer
 10. Bigger, Joseph, joiner
 12. Finlay, Jas., brick layer
..........Lindsay Street intersects
 14. Costley, John, labourer
 16. Hawthorn, Mrs.
 18. Mallon, Jos., labourer

Copperfield Street
Adam Street to Edlingham Street

   1. Laverty, D., fitter
   3. O'Rawe, John, carter
   5. Young, Lucy
   7. Hunter, Jas., seaman
   9. Murphy, Agnes
 11. Mortimer, John, clerk
 13. Gracey, John, machinist
 15. Smyth, Andrew, sculptor
 17. Boyd, Wm., joiner
 19. Hanna, Mary
 21. Mullan, James, carpenter
 23. Cardwell, W. J., checker, N.C.C. of Midland Railway
 25. Bennett, John, joiner
 27. Brand, Geo., joiner
 29. Parkhill, John, railway guard
 31. McBreen, F., insurance agent
 33. Vacant
 35. Wallace, A., coachman
 37. Reid, John S., plumber
 39. Long, Wm., joiner
 41. King, David, fitter
 43. Kerr, John, stevedore
 45. McBride, J., coach builder
 47. Vacant
 49. Rolfe, Mrs., ladies' nurse
 51. Stanfield, Wm. J., clerk
 53. Snoddy, Robt., shipwright
 55. McCann, Frank, spirit grocer
 57. Sheppard, Mrs.
 59. Stewart, Alex., waiter
 61. Torrens, Thos., harbour constable
 63. Freen, Mrs.
 65. Strange, Wm., coal dealer
 67. Rodgers, N., toll collector
 69. Lavery, Thos., coach painter
 71. Colgan, Francis, car driver
 73. Pollock, Saml., brass finisher
 75. Hughes, Patk., coach builder
                             __________

   2. Duffin, Miss Sarah
   4. Cahoon, David
   6. Mullin, Charles, carter
   8. Vacant
 10. Slattery, Chas., traffic inspector
 12. Anderson, Joseph
 14. Morrow, R., flax dresser
 16. Rodgers, Wm., book binder
 18. Boden, Miss
 20. Moore, Wm., railway porter
 22. Mullan, Sarah
 24. Harper, David, foreman
 26. Neill, Charles, engineer
 28. Tynan, Wm., coach builder
 30. McKeen, Thos., carter
 32. Johnston, J. H., upholsterer
 34. Kerr, Robt. J., joiner
 36. Kerr, Alex., painter
 38. Mackey, Wm., joiner
 40. Marrinan, James, R.I.C.
 42. Aitken, Miss
 44. O'Neill, Robert, pensioner
 46. Gallagher, A., coach smith
 48. McKee, John, joiner
 50. Gemmell, John, sawyer
 52. Kennedy, Alex., gardener
 54. Blair, S., grocer

Corn Market
from High Street to Arthur Square

   1. Meenan, Alex., wholesale and retail fish merchant, poulterer. Tel. No. 180
   3. Gilbey, W. & A., Ltd., Wine merchants & distillers
                            Plough Chambers
   5. Monie, R. S., stock and share broker
   "   Ulster Plate Glass Insurance Co. Ltd.
   "   Presbyterian Church in Ireland Fire Insurance Trust Ltd.
   "   Yoxall, Jno. G., manager for Grattan & Co. Ltd.
7, 9. Grattan & Co. Ltd., Pharmaceutical Chemists and Manufacturers of Aerated Waters.
 11. Belfast Cafe
 13. Laird, Wm., hatter
 15. Munce, Andrew, butcher
 17. Gillespie & Woodside, upholsterers, cabinet makers and carpet salesmen
 19. Austin & Sons, merchants and military tailors
 21. Rangecroft Bros., Fishmongers & Game dealers. Tel. No. 1260
 23. Carr, Andrew, watch maker, jeweller & optician
 25. Morrow, R., M.P.S.I., family dispensing chemist
 27. X.L. Vegetarian Restaurant - The McCaughey Hotels and Restaurants Ltd., proprietors
 29. X.L. Pastry & Confectionary Shop
                               __________

2, 4, 6. Green, Forster & Co. Ltd., wholesale tea and coffee dealers, and importers
   8. Hurst & Co., print sellers, picture frame makers, gilders, fancy and leather goods dealers, artists' colourmen
 10. Wigan, Coal & Iron Co. Ltd. - Jas. Carter, agent
 12. Linden's high-class confectionery.
 14. McAfee, Jno. & Son, Hunting and Military, Ladies' and Children's Boot Maker
 16. Stokesberry, S., butcher
18, 20. McMullan, M., soap & candle manufacturer, glass, oil & colour merchant
22, 24. McAleavey, P. & Co., fishmongers. Tel. No. 337
 26. McIldowie, George & Sons, Solicitors
 28. McAfee, George, Military Boot maker

Cornwall Street
off Byron Street

   1. Side door
   3. Bell, Kate
   5. Birnie, Agnes
   7. Orr, Robert, labourer
   9. Vacant
 11. Laverty, Kate
 13. Vacant
 15. Moore, Fanny
 17. Deaney, Robert, labourer
 19. Vacant
 21. Clarke, Edward, labourer
 23. Cunningham, Eliza
 25. Lucas, Jas., flax rougher

Coronation Court
off York Street Little

Stables

Corporation Square
Corporation Street to Donegall Quay

   7. Doran & Co., Distillers (Head Offices); Bonded Warehouses 7, 9, 11 Steam-mill Lane; Duty Free Stores, 88, 92 Tomb Street
   9. Curry & Dodd, Carriers
 11. Pilot Temperance Hotel - M. Johnston, Proprietor
 13. Richardson, Jos., publican
..........Tomb Street intersects
 15. McGeeney, Patk., publican
 17. Corporation Square Post Office - E. Gilleece, tobacconist and stationer
 19. Rankin, George & Co., timber store
..........Steam-mill Lane intersects
 21. Belfast and Mersey Steam-ship Company Limited; S. Lawther & Sons, managers
  "    Manchester Steamship Co., S. Lawther & Sons, agents
21a. Garrett, Robt., Ltd., carriers and warehousemen. Tel. No. 1166 & 1167; Telegraphic address "Haulage"; res., John S. Garrett, Ava House, Old Cavehill Road. Tel. 1727
 23. Rowley, William, general smith
 25. Side door
                            __________

                           {left hand side}
       Car Stand
       Sinclair Seamen's Church - Rev. S. Cochrane, B.A., minister. Residence - Manse, Cliftonville Road. Church officer - R. Clugston, 3 Ship Street
   2. Lawther & Harvey, Shipowners, Shipping Agents & Timber Merchants
   8. Henderson, W. D. & Sons Ltd., fireclay goods depot - offices, 55 Waring Street
                             Harbour Office
       Belfast Harbour Commissioners
       W. A. Currie, secretary and general superintendent; W. R. Kelly, engineer; Captain S. Molyneux, harbour master - caretaker, Samuel Young.
       Irish Temperance League Coffee Stand

Corporation Street
from Victoria Street to Garmoyle Street

                             {right hand side}
1, 3. Topping, C. R., & Co., lard and oil refiners
    5. Cassidy, P., publican
    7. Murray, E. J., & Sons, Sail, Flag & Cover Makers, Bazaar, Gymnasium Outfitters, Ship Chandlers, Chok Marafet Company - E. J. Murray & Sons, agents. Tel. No. 113X. Private address, Vicinage Park
9, 11. Neill, H. J., Ltd., wine and spirit merchants
13, 15. Vacant
  17. White, Child & Beney Ltd., Stores agents, Sloan & Co., 7 Queen's Square
19, 21. Valentine, J. W., & Co., marine fire, life insurance agents. Telegraphic address, "Valentine"; Tel. No. 113Y
23, 25. Crawford, James, Provision and Fish Merchant. Tel. address, "Wickford" Tel. No. 144. agent Carrickfergus Salt Works Co. Ltd., Carrickfergus
27 to 33. Rankin, Geo., & Co., timber merchants
35, 37.  Faloon, Matthew, publican; The Anchor Vaults
............Gamble Street intersects
  39. Sproul & Creeny, Towers Hotel
  41. McInnes, Angus, publican, The Tyrone Bar
  43. Carey, Martha, Anchor Rest
  45. Kells, Elizabeth, Kells Temperance Hotel
47, 49. Wheatley, T. E., Copper, Brass, Sheet Iron Worker, Ship's Signal Lamp and Fog Horns
51, 53. Campbell, Langford, Mariner's Temperance Hotel
55, 57. Vacant
59, 61. Stewart, Samuel & Co., Steam and Sailing Ship Brokers and Agents
  63. Casey, Fras., oilskin and tarpaulin cover manufacturers
  65. Vacant
67 to 73. Mitchell & Co., of Belfast Ltd., Distillers, Head Offices;  duty paid cellars, 84, 86 Tomb Street, bonded warehouses, 50 Corporation Street and 11 Great George's Street
Duty Paid Cellars, 84, 86 Tomb Street; Bonded Warehouses, 50. Corporation Street and 11 Great George's Street.
  75. Burke, John & Co., Shipowners and Marine Insurance Brokers; Consular Offices of Austro-Hungary, France, Italy, Norway, Portugal, and Uruguay
  83. Lutton, T., wireworker, weaver and Wire Guard and Revolving Shutter Makers
  85. McKay, Wm., seamen's boarding house
87 to 93. Vacant
  95. Gamble, David, grocer
............Corporation Square intersects
        Sinclair Seamen's Sabbath School
101. Kirkwood, Clyde, fireclay goods and cement merchant
103. Sailors' Home - Superintendent, W. L. McKeown
105, 107. Dixon, T., & Sons, timber, slate and tile merchants
109. Robb Brothers, timber, slate and tile merchants
..........Clarendon Graving Dock 1 & 2 intersects
113, 117. Dixon, Thos., & Sons, timber, slate and tile merchants, Irish Shipowners Co. Ltd. - Thos. Dixon and Sons, managers. Tel. address, "Dixons" Tel. Nos. 45 & 645. Agents "Lord Line" Baltimore to Belfast and Dublin. Private addresses, Sir Thomas Dixon, Graymount, Belfast; Daniel Dixon, Ballymenoch, Holywood, Co. Down
119. Gateway
121. Stores
123. Howden & P. H. Charley, coal merchants
                            __________

                          {left hand side}
    2. Mayne & Boyd, Printers, Stationers, Book Binders and Paper Rulers. Private address, J. Boyd, San Remo, Neill's Hill
    4. Bleakly, Isaac, Agent and Broker
    "   Buchanan, W. G., commission agent
    "   Black, Jas., commission agent
    4. Lane, Henry A., & Co. Ltd., Provision Merchants. Telegraphic address, "Cincture" Tel. No. 1818
    4. Libby, McNeill & Libby Ltd., Packers and Preservers of Meats. Tel. address, "Libbiment" Tel. No. 1818
                            Ground Floor
    8. Workman, R., & Co., stock and share brokers, insurance agents
                              First Floor
    "   Alexander, W. M., commission agent
    "   Plunkett, F. & Son, Branch Managers Royal Exchange Assurance, Marine Insurance Brokers and Commission Merchants
                            Second Floor
    8. Anderson & Hoy, overall, blouse & shirt manufacturers
  10. Craig, Alex., tea merchant
12, 14. Clarke, John & Co. Ltd., Wholesale Druggists, Drysalters & General Merchants; Pharmacy, 8 Donegall Square West; Steam Laboratories, Mills and Stores, Lagan View Street, Ballymacarrett
16, 18, 20. Allen, David & Sons Ltd., Pictorial Placard Printers, Show Card Manufacturers, Publishers, etc.
  22. McConnell, J. & J., Ltd.; Directors - C. H. Brett, Thomas Andrews, James Nugent. Secretary - Robt. Montgomery
    "   McConnell's Distillery Ltd. Directors - Alf. E. Brett, John Watson, R. Montgomery
  22. McConnell's Brewery Ltd.; Directors - C. H. Brett, Thomas Andrews, Robert Montgomery
..........Exchange Street intersects
26, 28. Corr, R., & Co., glass, paint, oil & colour merchants
  30. Adair, Lizzie, Cable dining rooms
  32. Sheals, Jas., naturalist and taxidermist
  34. Doherty, J., plumber & gas fitter
  36. Gray, R. T., frame maker and wholesale moulding merchant
  38. Parkes, Thos., tobacconist
  40. McBride, T. R., plumber
  42. McLean, Charles, fruiterer
............Great Patrick Street intersects
        Mariners' Church of Ireland - Minister, Rev. W. H. Brownrigg, B.A.; residence, Mariners' Parsonage, Antrim Road. Sexton, Spence, 9 Marine Street
        Mariners' Church National School - Teacher, Lyster, Alexander
............Little Patrick Street intersects
  48. Cullen, Allen & Co. Ltd., potato, grain, hay, straw and general produce merchants, agents & carriers
  50. Customs bonded warehouse - Stacks, M. U. & W.
  52. Campbell, M. A.
52b. Customs bonded warehouse - Stack G.
  54. MacKeown, S., & Sons, Flour & Provision Merchants; res., 2 Donard Villas, Antrim Road. Tel. No. 1029
  56. Keenan, J. W., ship broker
  58. McCue, Dick & Co., timber hardwood and slate importers, also at 64
  60. Forsythe, W. J., traveller
  62. McAllister, J., publican
  64. McCue, Dick & Co.
  66. McKinley, E., tobacconist
68, 70. Vacant
  72. Kelly, John, & Sons, publicans
...........Great George's Street intersects
       Postal Pillar Box
  74. Flinn, James, publican
76, 78. McCausland, David, stevedore
  80. Robinson, H., engineer
  82. Christie, Mary
  84. Robinson, Hugh, labourer
  86. Glancey, P., gun maker
  88. Rice, Ellen
  90. McDonald, Mrs.
  92. Haisley, Samuel, painter
  94. McKeown, Rachel
  96. McConnell, Miss, confectioner
  98. Hart, William
100. Vacant
...........Little Corporation Street intersects
102. Richardson, Bros., & Co., stores
104. Dorman, D. & Co., ship agents, timber brokers & general commission agents
104. Christie, R. & Co., Ship Chandlers and Tent Makers
106a. Thomson, Peter, newsagent and tobacconist
106b. Doherty, J. H., shoe maker
106c. Vernon, M., dining rooms
............Henry Street intersects
108, 110. Flack, George & Co., Ship Chandlers, Tent and Sailmakers, etc.
112. Vacant
114. Gateway
116. Crealey, P., publican
118. McDonald, J., registered lodgings
120. Atkinson, D. G., Confectionery Agent
122. Wallace, F., refreshment rooms
124. Gregretzhi, D., clerk
126, 128. Scott, David & Son, Engineers, Millwrights and Boiler makers
130, 132. Milne, Thos., flax, hemp, jute, yarn and tow waste merchants
............Trafalgar Street intersects
134. McKenna, J., publican
136, 138. McClarnon, Patk., hairdresser
140, 142. Chism, Angus, oilskin manufacturer, clothier, news agent, stationer and tobacconist
144. Gillespie, Geo., refreshment rooms
146. The National Union of Dock Labourers in Gt. Britain and Ireland, No. 13 Branch, Secretary, Michael McKeown
.............North Ann Street intersects
148. Patton, H. F., painter
150. Armstrong, John, clerk
152. Davidson, Mrs.
154. McKinstry, Thos., rigger
156. Walters, Jas., clerk
158. Watterson, Jas., steam tug owner

Corporation Street Little
Corporation Street to Nelson Street

   2. Vacant
   4. McAllister, Mrs. Margaret
   6. Warnock, George, labourer
   8. Cranghwell, Peter, labourer
 10. O'Neill, James, labourer
 12. Douglas, John, labourer
 14. Vacant
 16. Carroll, W. J., ship clerk
 18. Johnston, Geo., fireman
 20. Connor, D., labourer
 22. McKee, John, confectioner
 24. Vacant
 26. Coogan, J. P., labourer
 28. McConville, Mrs. Martha
 30. Gray, Wm., labourer
 32. Cummings, Wm., labourer
 34. Stewart, Archd., labourer
 36. McGarvey, J., carter
 38. Harkness, R., labourer
 40. Hays, R., quartermaster
 42. Keenan, Wm., seaman
 44. Thompson, D., car man
 46. Ingram, Mrs. Maggie

Cosgrave Street
North Queen Street to Robina Street

                             {right hand side}
    1. Side door
    3. Johnston, Thomas, painter
    5. Logan, Henry, holderup
    7. Carson, Samuel, carpenter
    9. Burness, Francis, labourer
  11. Cook, Jos., mill worker
  13. French, Robert, carter
  15. McCorken, J., mill worker
  17. Auld, William, car man
  19. Henry, Margaret
  21. McGearl, James, labourer
  23. McConnell, Jas., labourer
  25. Vacant
  27. Phillips, Arthur, fitter
  29. Alcorn, Wm., seaman
  31. Allen, Thos., driller
  33. Noble, Arthur, telephone linesman
  35. Robinson, Thomas, plater
  37. Currie National School - Principal Teachers - Male, H. Logan; female, Miss M. Sloan; infant, Miss F. Sloan
  39. Faith, Robt., sailor
  41. McCandless, Robt., tenter
  43. McKenna, Robert James, labourer
  45. Vacant
  47. Boyle, Jas., labourer
  49. Creighton, Thos., rivetter
  51. Jordan, Jas., labourer
  53. Leckey, Wm., van man
  55. Orr, Andrew, labourer
  57. Craig, Samuel, labourer
  59. Campbell, R., railway porter
  61. Vacant
  63. Gordon, David, grocer
  65. Moore, John, carter
65a. Braithwaite, John, rivetter
  67. Auld, John, labourer
  69. McMurtry, David, caulker
  71. Vacant
  73. Walker, Francis, seaman
  75. Wilgar, John, mechanic
77, 79. McClenaghan, C., grocer
  81. Snodden, Henry, labourer
  83. Keeves, Mrs.
  85. Leader, Wm., labourer
  87. Wotherspoon, Robt., plasterer
  89. Coyle, Wm., tailor
  91. Creaney, Abraham, labourer
  93. Bell, John, baker
  95. Thompson, Thos., sailor
  97. Coulter, Robert, carter
  99. Liddell, Robt., labourer
..........Lilliput Street intersects
101. Collins, Jane
103. McDonald, Mary
105. McCorkin, Jas., rivetter
107. Smyth, Mrs.
109, 111. Nicholl, W., dairy man
113. Murphy, Thos., labourer
115. Woods, Jas., seaman
117. McCauley, A., labourer
119. Woodside, Geo., carter
121. Semor, J., painter
123. Devine, John, labourer
125. Healy, Ellen
127. O'Connor, H., railway porter
129. Ingram, Robt., labourer
131. Davidson, C., dairyman
133. Walker, J., carrier
135. Patterson, Hugh, fitter
137. Bailie, Mrs.
139. Doak, A., sexton, Newington Presbyterian Church
                              __________

                            {left hand side}

   2. Side door
   4. Bailie, Geo., labourer
   6. Armstrong, W., labourer
8. 8a. Duncrue Chemical Co. - Manager, G. Ellis
 10. Bingham, Saml., labourer
 12. McCammond, Margt. Ann
 14. Gillespie, James
14b. McKinney, James, Lilliput Laundry
 16. Swabreck, Jas., fireman
 18. Boal, Joseph, platers' helper
 20. Henderson, Robt. J., smith
 22. Burns, Mary
 24. Jones, Margaret
 26. Douglas, Wm., fitter
 28. Wright, Mary
 30. Wilson, Mrs.
 32. McKinney, James, stables
 34. Cummins, Robert, carter
 36. Jenkins, Miss
 38. Scott, John
 40. Agar, Louisa
 42. Rodgers, William James, pensioner
 44. Bell, Thos., shoe maker
 46. Simms, Mrs.
48, 50. Vance, Elizabeth
 52. Carse, Maria
 54. Magill, Robert, carpenter
 56. McDowell, Wm., carter
 58. Vacant
 60. Hamilton, Alice
 62. Kennedy, David, rivetter
 64. Auld, W., car owner
 66. Vacant
 68. Smyth, Wm., confectioner
 70. Mews, Mark, seaman
 72. McClean, Matthew, painter
 74. Richardson, C., labourer
 76. Lynass, Wm., fireman
 78. Selfridge, Saml., painter
 80. Vacant
 82. Hillis, Samuel, gardener
 84. Larmour, John, carpenter
86, 88. Killeen, M., spirit grocer
 90. Townend, Francis, carter
 92. Liddell, R., cabinet maker
 94. Carlisle, J., grocer
 96. Montgomery, Mrs.
 98. Adair, Henry, carter
100. Anderson, John, painter
102. Moore, Mrs.
104. Boyd, Thos., plumber
106. McCandless, Mrs.
108. McDowell, Patk., carter
110. Walker, Robert, carter
112. Cameron, John, labourer
114. McGeman, Joseph, carter
116. Woods, Wm., labourer
118. Warnock, Wm., labourer
120. Copeland, Agnes
122. McIlwaine, J., labourer
124. Rea, Mrs.
126. Best, Thos., labourer
128. Turner, James, plater
130. Scott, Wm., van man
132. Kennedy, John, labourer
134. Gillan, Hugh, plasterer
136. Colgan, Wm., labourer
138. Elliott, Wm., traveller
140. Bamford, Andrew, labourer
142. Haslem, Wm., labourer
144. Anderson, Saml., blacksmith
146. Henry, John, van man
148. Moore, Mrs.
150. Hamilton, Margaret
152. McRoberts, Joseph, insurance agent
154. Horner, John, carpenter
156. Mathison, C., elec. plater
158. Elliot, Martha
160. Clarke, David, plater
162. Watson, Arthur, labourer