LENNON WYLIE
Belfast street directories
home
   -   WW1 & WW2 Stuff   -   Genealogy Links
Please sign my Guestbook 


please donate

http:--www.lennonwylie.co.uk
 
1908 Belfast / Ulster Street Directory

1805 - 1806 - 1807 - 1808 - 1819 - 1843 - 1852 - 1861 - 1868 - 1877 - 1880 - 1901 - 1907 - 1908 - 1910 - 1918 - 1943   street directories
1913 Tel. directory     1824 Pigots (Belfast)  &  (Bangor)    1894 Waterford Directory     1898 Newry Directory

 

STREETS ALPHABETICALLY

email any queries titled 'Good Luck' to    meems@marylennon.co.uk

(Ab - AL)  (AL - An)  (An - Az)  -  (Ba - Bed)  (Bed - Bet)  (Bev - Bri)  (Bri - By)

(Cab - Cas)  (Carn - Cham)  (Cham - Clan)  (Clar - Colle)  (Colle - Cosg) 
(Coun - Cypr)

(Dag - Donegall Ave.)  (Donegall Lane - Donegore)  (Donny - Dys)E  -  F  -  G  -  H  -  (I J K)

(Lab - Lim)  (Lin - Lyons)  -  (Mab - May)  (Mea - Myr)  -   ( N O P)  -  (Q R)  -  (S St)  -  (T U V)  -  (W Y Z)

Earl Court
off Earl Lane

   1. Maginnis, John, coalman
   2. English, Joseph, sailor

Earl Lane
Earl Street to Ship Street

   1. Blair, Thos., labourer
   3. Hamilton, Alex., seaman
   5. Stevenson, H., labourer
   7. McCullough, A., labourer
...........Thomas Street North intersects
   9. Thompson, J., car owner
...........Dock Street intersects
...........Fleet Street intersects
 23. Cochrane, Hugh, rivetter
 25. McHugh, Mrs.
 27. Faulkner, Saml., sail maker
...........Ship Street intersects
                              __________

   2. McAllister, Maggie
   4. Scott, Ellen
   6. Thompson, James, labourer
   8. Millar, John, labourer
 10. Miller, R., labourer
 12. English, G., labourer
..........Thomas Street North intersects
 14. Millar, James, labourer
 16. McKee, Mrs.
 18. Wallace, R., hawker
 20. Murphy, Robt., labourer
 22. Birnie, Thomas, labourer
 24. Side door
..........Dock Street intersects
 26. Vacant
 30. Toner, Mrs.
..........Earl Court intersects
..........Fleet Street intersects
 34. McMillan, Saml., carter
 36. Johnstone, David, storeman

Earl Place
off Earl Street

   1. Side door
   2. Bailie, James, labourer
   3. Smith, Alex., labourer
   4. Gamble, John, labourer
   5. McClure, Alex., plumber
   6. Bradshaw, Geo., driller
   7. McCann, Catherine
   8. Hull, Alex., shipwright
   9. Burns, Mrs.
 10. Rawley, J., joiner
 11. McLaughlin, Ann
 12. Murphy, J., labourer
 13. McCullough, J., coal merchant

Earl Street
Garmoyle Street to North Queen Street

    1. Side door
3, 5. Earl Street National School - Teachers, boys' school, Daniel Rafferty, principal; girls', Mrs. Henry, principal; infants, Miss Gilmore
    7. Smith, Patrick, stoker
    9. Watson, David, rivetter
  11. McSherry, Elizabeth
  13. Harpur, John, labourer
  15. Thompson, R., labourer
  17. Carter, Jas., plater
  19. Martin, W., labourer
21, 23. O'Boyle, P., spirit grocer
..........Nelson Street intersects
  25. Gamble, Jas., grocer
  27. Linton, Saml., rivetter
  29. McKinstry, Jas., cooper
  31. Moorehead, D., cooper
  33. Morrison, Annie
  35. Lloyd, M.
  37. Maginnis, Latimer, iron turner
  39. Andexser, F., joiner
  41. Brown, Jos., shipwright
  43. McKeen, E., ship inspector
  45. Briggs, John, cabinet maker
  47. Barclay, Ellen
  49. Millan, A., engine driver
  51. Bartlett, James, seaman
...........Earl Lane intersects
  53. McClure, Samuel, rigger
  55. Spence, Thos., ship carpenter
  57. Purse, Wm., shipwright
        Belfast Bank House (Branch Office) - R. K. L. Galloway, manager
...........York Street intersects
       Gallagher Ltd., bonded tobacco warehouse, Stack H.  (Gallaher)
                              __________

    2. Dunn, N., iron turner
    4. Halligan, John, sailor
    6. Bell, Edward, engineer
    8. Moncrieff, Miss Grace
  10. Brown, R., labourer
  12. Bowden, Thos., plater
  14. Gettis, Thomas, fitter
  16. Sweeney, Mrs.
  18. Sloan, M.
  20. Our Boys' Club
  22. Crozier, Wm., labourer
  24. Gateway
  26. McLean, D., dock labourer
  28. Campbell, Wm., sailor
  30. Bell, Mrs. Martha
  32. Coates, Wm., engraver
  34. Hanna, W., green grocer
............Nelson Street intersects
  36. Sheeran, Wm., grocer
  38. Duff, Miss, dress maker
40, 42. Lowry & Percy, builders & contractors
44, 46. Brennan, C., publican
............Earl Place intersects
  48. Howes, E. R., painter
  50. Robinson, Wm., labourer
  52. Chalmers, W., boiler maker
  54. Magill, John, miller
  56. Marshall, James, tailor
  58. Thompson, Wm., fitter
  60. Byrne, John, publican
...........Little York Street intersects
  62. Walker, James, sailor
  64. Robb, Alex., plumber
  66. O'Neill, Wm., hair dresser
  68. McKeen, R., shoe maker
  70. Vacant
  72. Side door
...........York Street intersects
  74. Irvine, Henry, sexton, York Street Presbyterian Church
        York Street National School - John Prentice, principal
...........Cross Street intersects
  88. Bowes, Frank, boat builder
  90. Cosgrove, James, joiner
  92. Mawhinney, D., labourer
  94. Ferguson, Saml., iron turner
  96. Adair, Mrs. Margaret
  98. Vacant
100. Kearney, Miss Lizzie
102. Robinson, John, labourer
104. Steenson, Margaret
106. Magee, J., carpenter
108. Campbell, Saml., labourer
110. McClughan, W., boiler maker
112. Hylands, F., rivetter
114. Mulholland, Joseph, slater
116. Simms, Rose Ann
118. Erwin, A., carpenter
120. McDowell, James, carter
122. Hume, Jas., carter
124. Curry, Saml., labourer
126. Burns, Wm., fitter
...........Dale Street intersects
128, 130. Munane, Danl., publican
132. Reid, Wm., sailor
134. Sims, Agnes, grocer
136. Thompson, John, joiner
138. King, J., blacksmith
140. Wilson, W., holderup
142. Hunt, David, brass finisher
144. Mitten, Jos., labourer
146. Robinson, J., hair dresser
148. McKeown, Maria
150. Lynas, Wm., marble cutter
152. Thompson, Mrs. Susan
154. McKinley, Mrs. Mary
156. Hamilton, Mary
158. Scott, Wm., sailor
160. Murdock, Saml., sailor
162. Stewart, Mrs. Sarah

Earlscourt Street
Cavendish Street to Iris Street

   1. Toner, John, labourer
   3. Kearns, Mrs. Ellen
   5. Collins, Samuel
   7. Stone, Jas., constable R.I.C.
   9. Burns, Peter, plasterer
 11. Drain, W. J., french polisher
 13. Hughes, Francis, baker
 15. Hobson, Margaret
 17. Glennon, Mary
 19. Diver, John, butcher
 21. Magowan, Peter, postman
 23. McVeigh, R., labourer
       Vacant ground
 29. Tracey, Christie, compositor
 41. O'Donnell, R., lighter man
 43. Lavery, Charles
 45. Jenkins, M.
 47. Keegan, R., pensioner R.I.C.
 49. O'Malley, P., constable R.I.C.
 51. McCann, Robert, tailor
 53. Corrigan, Michael, traveller
 55. McFadden, Wm., painter
 57. Rogan, Owen, van driver
 59. Murray, Andw., hair dresser
 61. Crilley, Jas., iron moulder
 63. Laverty, P., linen lapper
 65. Woods, Patrick, tailor
 67. Neeson, Joseph, outfitter & house furnisher
                              __________

   2. McAlea, Daniel, baker
   4. Kelly, Walter, clerk
   6. Vacant
   8. Rogers, Miss
 10. O'Hara, M., carpenter
 12. McEvoy, James, iron moulder
 14. Crocker, Robert, joiner
 16. Connolly, M.
 18. McMullan, John, butcher
 20. Madin, Mrs. Mary
 22. O'Kane, P., salesman
 24. McAree, Mrs.
 26. Lavery, Martha
 28. McCready, M.
 30. Black, John, labourer
 32. McCarthy, Mary
 34. McKeown, Jas.
 36. Coleman, W. J., foreman
 38. Collins, Jas.
 40. Brady, Hugh, clerk
 42. Vacant
 44. Conway, Patrick, watchman
 46. McAllister, Wm., night watchman
 48. Hurson, John, bread server
 50. Graham, John, tenter
 52. Savage, Catherine
 54. Short, Peter, stone cutter
 56. Nolan, Mary
 58. Breen, John, plasterer (Green, Jno., plasterer in 1907)

Earlswood Road
from Newtownards Road to Upper Belmont Road

                             {right hand side}
                             Hartington Villas
    1. Wilson, Ernest, draughtsman
    3. Sloan, Wm. J., commercial traveller
    5. Napier, Hy., commission agent
    7. Seymour, Jas. S., cashier
        Vacant ground
...........Kincora Avenue intersects
                               Kincora Villa
  61. Thomsett, Mrs.
                                Earlswood
  63. Rodgers, Edgar, of Thompson & Rodgers
   "    Rodgers, Hood, of Murray, Sons, & Co. Ltd.
                                 Moravia
  65. Greeves, G. R., mill owner
                                 Silverton
  67. Hogg, Miss Sarah
                                 Rosedale
  69. Cahoon, John, jeweller
                                 Wyncote
  71. Irwin, W. A., banker
                                Fernbank
  73. Greeves, Alfred, mill owner
                                Ethelbert
  75. Kelly, Stuart C., flax merchant
                                  Ardagh
  77. Thompson, J. Pim., stock broker
   "    Pim, Joshua
                               Sunnybank
  79. Montgomery, H. H., auctioneer
  81. Shaw, David, soap merchant
  83. Bennett, Wm., pawn broker
  85. Henderson, W., confectioner
                             __________

        Darina Grounds
                          Sunbeam Cottage
  52. Black, William
                               Ethelville
  54. McDonald, S., commercial traveller
  56. Henderson, W., confectioner
  58. Vacant
  60. Todd, Mrs.
        Vacant ground for building
                             York Villas
100. McBriar, Jas., foreman Sirocco Works
102. Jack, Alex., foreman engineer
                              York House
104. McCullough, R., gardener
                               Archdene
106. Patterson, Robert, bookkeeper
108. Harvey, R., millinery buyer
                               Glencairn
110. Vacant
112. Turtle, A., manufacturers' agent
        Vacant ground
                            Southview Villas
140. Couzer, Richard, clerk
142. Vacant
                               Dewsbury
        Byers, Jas. T., law clerk
                             Fairview Villa
170. McTier, J. C., grocer
172. McClellan, Mrs.
                           Edenview House
174. Cowie, Jas., commercial traveller
                             Renton Villas
176. Edgar, Mrs.
178. McCord, W. J., telegraphist
180. Jeffrey, Jacob, dairyman
182. McCorry, J. J., school teacher
                               Edermine
184. Irwin, Wm., commission agent
186. Price, John
                                 Rathain
188. Gilmore, Hugh, merchant
                             Kintore Villas
190. Chalmers, James, assurance surveyor
192. Coote, William, J.P., auctioneer
                                Edenview
200. Moorhouse, C. H., clerk
202. Queen, Walter, engineer
                               Rosenfield
222. Morrison, Mrs.
                               The Hamlet
224. Watson, Mrs.
                                 Annaville
226. McLaughlin, Mrs.

East Street
Verner Street to Turnley Street

1 to 9. Gilmore, D., & Son, wholesale fowl dealers (side door) - Pheasant House
............Byrne's Lane intersects
 11. Taylor, Mrs.
 13. Morgan, Mrs.
 15. Cooper, Mrs.
 17. Gibson, John, labourer
 19. Gibson, Maggie, grocer
 21. Cook, Jas., carter
21a. Morrison, W., car owner
 23. Flannagan, James
 25. Cullen, P., dealer
 27. McGraddy, Mrs.
 29. McConnell, J., car driver
 31. Shields, Matthew, rivetter
 33. Murray, N., labourer
 35. Duffy, Owen, labourer
 37. O'Donnell, Edw., carter
 39. Crawford, J., labourer
 41. Vacant
 43. Shields, Mrs.
45, 47. Vacant
 49. Davey, John, labourer
 51. Hanna, James, fitter
 53. Brannigan, W. J., baker
                               __________

2, 4. Gilmore, D., & Son, wholesale fowl dealers
   6. McAvoy, D., carter
   8. Keating, George, labourer
 10. McManus, John, labourer
 12. Taggert, John, labourer
 14. McManus, John, labourer
 16. Taylor, Mrs.
 18. Lavery, Jas., fowl butcher
 20. McGivern, Mary Jane
22, 24. McConnell, T., car owner
 26. Cunningham, Mrs. Sarah
 28. Hardy, R., carter
 30. McWilliams, H., labourer
 32. McIlvenny, C., labourer
 34. Valliday, B., fowl dealer
 36. Carney, Mrs.
38, 40. Morell, A., dealer
 42. Barr, John, labourer
 44. Cunningham, Alex., labourer
46, 48. Hawkins, H., car owner
 50. Lynch, Martin, labourer
 52. Campbell, J., dealer
 54. Wynne, M., stone dresser
 56. Gilmore, Daniel, labourer
 58. Gorman, P., boiler maker

Eastland Street
Cupar Street to Crossland Street

   1. Huston, Saml., labourer
   3. Edgar, Mrs.
   5. Thompson, Mrs.
   7. Anderson, Mrs.
   9. Wilson, John, labourer
 11. McKeown, Adw., machinist
 13. Curry, Andrew
15, 17. Vacant
.........Ashmore Street intersects
 19 Mooney, Edw., labourer
 21. McFarland, S., labourer
 23. Roberts, Jos., traveller
 25. Close, Alex. F., rougher
 27. Green, Wm. R., fitter
 29. Lindsay, A., labourer
 31. Hales, W., labourer
 33. Campbell, Thos., driller
 35. Mills, Mrs.
 37. Vacant
 39. Johnston, Frank, labourer
 41. Fenton, John, labourer
 43. Hinton, Saml., hackler
 45. McClure, Jas., driller
 47. Wylie, Alex., labourer
 49. Kavanagh, A., flax sorter
 51. Beatty, John, labourer
 53. Totton, Robert
 55. Skillen, George
 57. Wallace, W. J., flax dresser
 59. McDonald, Wm., labourer
 61. Carroll, Wm., labourer
 63. Rankin, Hall, platers' helper
 65. Stephenson, James, labourer
 67. McCready, John
 69. Vacant
 71. McCrory, Charlotte
 73. Duff, Andrew, plater
 75. Thompson, Agnes
 77. Smyth, Wm., artist
 79. Duff, Thos., beetler
 81. Jamison, Alex., baker
 83. Bell, Henry, fitter
 85. Murray, Margaret
 87. Page, Eliza
 89. Vacant
 91. Doherty, Richard, labourer
 93. Andrews, John, grocer
                             __________

   2. Side door
   4. Andrews, Mrs.
   6. McConnell, Miss
   8. Vacant
 10. Robinson, Sarah
 12. Twyford, Mary Ann
 14. Philpot, Wm. J.
 16. Nichol, Margaret
..........Ashmore Street intersects
 18. Peoples, S., draper
 20. Vacant
 22. McIlroy, Hugh, labourer
 24. Robinson, John, labourer
 26. Vacant

Eastleigh Drive
from Newtownards Road to Kincora Avenue

                            Congleton Villas
   1. Shaw, Martin, chartered accountant
   3. Vacant
       Two new houses vacant
                            Carlton Gardens
   5. Gordon, John, commercial traveller
   7. Ward, Patk., boot merchant
   9. Gray, Mrs.
 11. Barr, Hugh, flock merchant
 13. Finlay, Francis, teacher
       New house vacant
       Vacant ground for building
                                 Glenesk
       Watt, Samuel, com. traveller
                              White Lodge
       Nicholson, Robt., linen merchant

Easton Avenue
off Cliftonville Road

                                Easton Villas
   1. Armstrong, Margaret
   2. Caithness, W., mill manager
   3. Lowden, James

Easton Crescent
Cliftonville Road to Orient Gardens

   2. Hill, Mrs. Annie
   4. Manning, Mrs. D.
   6. Lynn, Robt., assistant editor "Northern Whig"
   8. Dobson, Adam., con engineer
 10. Moss, Wm. R., druggist
 12. Green, John, chartered accountant
                             Easton Cottage
 14. Holmes, Wm., master mariner
 16. McCaughey, W. J., commercial traveller
 18. Fullerton, Mrs. J.
 20. Hopkins, J. T., manager
 22. Mitchell, J. C., chief clerk Midland Railway
 24. Reay, Mrs. J.
                               __________

   1. Dyer, Miss
   3. Dobbin, J. G. (of W. Dobbin & Co., North Street)
   5. Davis, Mrs. E.
   7. Jockleson, Chas. J., agent
   9. MacQueen, T., hide broker
 11. McKeown, Jas., commercial traveller
 13. Wilkin, Mrs.
 15. Agnew, J. W. W., chemist

Eblana Street
Cromwell Road to University Street

                                Erin Terrace
   1. Black, Mrs. Mary Ann
   3. Russell, T. J., flower agent
   5. Norman, Robert J., draughtsman
   7. Thompson, J. H., bookkeeper
   9. Leishman, Thos., foreman builder
 11. Donaldson, G., ex-sergeant R.I.C.
 13. Kelly, David
 15. Dornan, R. J., clerk
 17. McFarland, J., linen lapper
 19. Hunter, Mrs.
 21. Ferguson, Miss
 23. Kerr, Hugh, printer
 25. Franklin Street Laundry stables
                               __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McConnell, John, tailor
   6. Petrie, Miss M. A.
   8. Harper, Miss
 10. Walker, W. J., bookkeeper
 12. Hanna, Robt., rent agent
 14. McVeigh, Miss, music teacher
 16. Hicks, Miss
 18. Clegg, Francis J., manager
 20. Garland, Henry, clerk
 22. Vacant
 24. Milliken, Miss
 26. Hollingsworth, Mrs. Martha
 28. Firth, Mrs. Catherine
  "    Firth, Miss A., costumier
 30. Stafford, Mrs.
 32. Morrow, Mrs.
 34. Booth, Miss
 36. Chapman, Wm. H., postal clerk
 38. Stirling, Mrs. Jeannie
 40. Wilson, Mrs.

Ebor Street
off Donegall Road

no houses yet erected

Ebrington Gardens
off Upper Newtownards Road

   1. Dunn, Jas. H., merchant tailor
   3. Hikins, J. H., chemical engineer
                              __________

      Vacant ground
   2. Moffat, Wm., engineer
   4. Howard, H.
   6. Magowan, Thomas F., potato merchant
   8. Downie, Andrew, angle smith
 10. Edward, Alex., draughtsman
 12. Willis, Samuel
 14. Percy, Elizabeth
 16. Stephenson, George
 18. Marshall, John
 20. McCormack, Samuel, com. traveller

Economy Place
off Little George's Street

   1. Ferran, Bernard, lineman
   3. Smith, Fred
   5. McEntee, Charles, labourer
   7. Graham, John, labourer
   9. Wilson, John, labourer
 11. Moore, Eliza Jane
                               __________

   2. Hughes, John
   4. McBride, John, sailor
   6. Keenan, George, labourer
   8. Murphy, James, dealer
 10. O'Hara, Fanny
 12. McAlister, Ann Jane

Eccles Street
off Tennent Street

       Moore, Margt. (side door)
   1. McBride, Daniel, cattle dealer
   3. Sully, Fras., painter
   5. McCullough, Sam., iron moulder
   7. Wright, Mrs. Sarah
   9. Hamilton, Robert, tenter
 11. Orchin, Fred., driller
 13. McIlhagga, Wm., ship carpenter
 15. Hillis, W. J., blacksmith
 17. Sillars, John, tenter
 19. Dillon, John, tenter
 21. Marshall, Rose Ann
 23. Green, Mrs. Margaret
 25. White, Henry, painter
 27. McMeekin, John, iron turner
 29. White, John, pensioner
 31. Cairney, Wm., engineer
 33. Wallace, Thomas, joiner
 35. May, Mrs. Agnes
                             __________

   2. Baxter, Jos., blacksmith
..........Dewey Street intersects
   4. Geddis, Andrew, iron moulder
   6. Macauley, J., foreman hackler
   8. Proctor, Mrs. Margaret
 10. Bradford, James
 12. Elliott, Mrs. Margaret
..........Acton Street intersects
 14. Purdon, George, fitter
 16. Boyle, Wm. J., weaver
 18. Brown, Chas., moulder
 20. Collins, Matilda
 22. Elder, Mrs. Sarah

Edenderry Street
off Tennent Street

   1. Campbell, George
   3. Cirns, John, slaters' helper (Cairns?)
   5. Heatley, John, labourer
   7. Vacant
   9. Fee, John, flax dresser
 11. Rollins, Alex., labourer
 13. Coates, W. J., rougher
 15. Mullin, Robert, rougher
 17. Vacant
 19. Smith, Wm., labourer
 21. Ratcliffe, Miss Eliza Jane
 23. Chapman, R. H., rougher
 25. McClenaghan, Saml., labourer
 27. Smyth, Saml., hackler
                               __________

   2. Bell, Georgina
   4. Irvine, Richard, labourer
   6. Finlay, Martha
   8. Vacant
 10. Johnston, Robt., labourer
 12. Simpson, Mrs.
 14. Rice, Mrs. Eliza Jane
 16. Vacant
 18. McWhirter, T., flax dresser
 20. Gilchrist, Robt., labourer
 22. Ratcliffe, John, labourer
 24. Wright, Samuel, fitter
 26. Mailey, Jas., flax dresser
 28. Connolly, Thomas, yarn bundler
 30. Garvey, John, plasterer

Edgar Street
Beechfield Street to Madrid Street

   1. Gray, John, brass turner
   3. McManus, John, joiner
                                __________

   2. Rolleston, Robt., rivetter
   4. Sambrook, James, labourer
                            Beechfield House
   6. Thompson, A. W., handkerchief hemstitcher & finisher; res., 390 Ravenhill Road
   8. McPherson, Wm., bookkeeper
 10. Carey, Robt., tailor

Edinburgh Street
from Lisburn Road to Northbrook Street

                             {right hand side}
   1. (side door) Robb, F. A., M.P.S.I.
   3. McBurney, Jas., painter and decorator. Tel. No. 539X
   5. Watters, Henry, commercial traveller
   7. Williams, Thomas A., carpenter
..........Sandringham Street intersects
   9. Wright, R. J., painter
 11. Brown, Mrs. Susanna
 13. Weatherall, William, solicitor's clerk
 15. McKenna, Hugh, painter
 17. O'Mealy, Richard, Irish piper
 19. Lindsay, James, painter
 21. Johnston, David, carpenter
 23. Scott, Mrs. Hanna
 25. Farr, Edward, printer
 27. Law, Harry, carpenter
 20. Haslett, Mrs. Teresa
 31. Allen, Geo., mantle presser
 33. Steele, Wm., compositor
 35. Garrett, John, clerk
 37. Shimmons, Wm., clerk
 39. Cross, John, tram conductor
 41. McGowan, Alex., collar maker
 43. Peters, Wm. H., printer
 45. Marshall, James, inspector G.N. Railway
 47. Nicholson, Mrs. Anna
 49. Webb, Robert, joiner
 51. Doherty, Edmund, clerk
 53. Pedlow, Jas., joiner
 55. Hamilton, Wm., van driver
 57. Lavery, Wm. J., printer
..........Lorne Street intersects
59, 61. Wylie, James, grocer
 63. Long, Mrs. Annie
 65. Thompson, William J., manager
 67. McCormick, Thomas, civil service pensioner
 69. Palmer, F., harbour constable
 71. Henry, Wm., labourer
 73. McAughey, Bernard, hall porter
 75. Fleming, Henry, butcher
 77. Llewellyn, Samuel, assistant builder
 79. Gordon, John
 81. McClenaghan, Jas., plasterer
 83. Stewart, Matthew, bread server
 85. Jackson, Robt., carpenter
 87. Huddleson, Mrs. Dora
 89. Hamilton, Jas. H., sheet metal worker
 91. Young, John, carpenter
 93. McMahon, Mrs. Lizzie
 95. Clarke, Robert J., joiner
 97. Cowan, Geo., painter
 99. Reavey, George, artisan
101. McKee, David, gardener
103. Dewart, John, van driver
105. Crawford, John, gardener
107. Lyttle, Mrs. Sarah
109. English, John, brick layer
111. Convery, David, postman
113. Shaw, Mrs. Elizabeth
115. McLoughlin, Robert, labourer
117. Gibson, Mrs.
119. Stephenson, William, gardener
121. Porter, John, plumber
123. Vacant
125. Neill, Mrs. Mary J.
127. Connelly, Charles F., painter
                              __________

                            {left hand side}
        Windsor Recreation Club - W. Farr, hon. sec.
    2. Donnelly, John, van driver
    4. Lavery, Henry
    6. Gardner, Andrew, constable R.I.C.
    8. Parker, Hugh, brick layer
  10. Murtagh, John, tram conductor
  12. Price, Jas., van driver
  14. Pepper, John F., postman
  16. Knowles, John, postman
  18. Alexander, James, assistant surveyor
  20. Verner, Andrew, linen lapper
  22. Barr, Alex., painter
  24. Prout, William John, carpenter
  26. Wilson, Edward, collar cutter
  28. McQuillan, Isaac, coachman
  30. Aikin, Francis, clerk
  32. Thompson, Samuel, tram conductor
  34. Price, Thos., builder
  36. Watson, R. J., joiner
  38. Webster, Jas., water commissioner
  40. Brown, Edward, clerk
  42. Patterson, Saml., gardener
  44. Alexander, Robt., caulker
  46. Boyd, Mrs. Elizabeth
  48. Girvin, Andrew, carpenter
  50. Davis, Samuel, motor man
  52. Calvert, Samuel, street inspector
  54. Mahood, Fredk., billiard marker
  56. Addis, Jas., motor man
  58. Vacant
............Lorne Street intersects
        Windsor N.S. - Principal, Thomas Macloughlin; Miss M. A. Matthews and Miss A. Cowan, assistants
  60. McBurney, Saml., painter
  62. Hall, Alex., baker
  64. Vogan, Jas., tram conductor
        Vacant ground

Edith Street
Lord Street to Templemore Street

   1. Wedge, George, labourer
   3. Beattie, John, labourer
   5. Chambers, Wm., dealer
 7a. Palfrey, Emma
 7b. Donaldson, Susan
   9. Edith Street Mission Hall
 9b. Bailie, Mary
11a. McKinney, Robert, labourer
11b. Douglas, Susan
13a. Vacant
13b. Quigley, David, labourer
15a. Vacant
15b. Vacant
                             __________

   2. Gorman, Wm., labourer (Gordon in 1907)
   4. Brady, Jas., labourer
   6. Chambers, John, labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Bateson, Sarah
 12. Vacant
 14. Roy, Robert, labourer
 16. McKeown, Thos., labourer
 18. Vacant
 20. Craig, John, labourer
 22. Vacant
 24. Vacant
 26. Patterson, Joseph, labourer
 28. Hacker, Elizabeth
 30. McCormick, Hugh, labourer
 32. Davidson, Ellen
 34. Copeland, Thomas, labourer
 36. Thompson, James, labourer
 38. Thompson, Andrew, labourer
 40. Riddell, Jas., labourer
 42. Gordon, George, labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Boyd, Catherine
 48. Vacant
 50. McCallum, Wm., labourer
 52. Logan, Wm., labourer
 54. Beattie, Thos., labourer
 56. Gilpin, Elizabeth A., grocer

Edlingham Street
New Lodge Road to Mervue Street

   1. Lavery, A., pawn broker (side door)
   3. McGill, John, compositor
5, 7. Thompson, S., merchant tailor
...........Stratheden Street intersects
   9. Hazelton, T., butcher
 11. Vacant
...........Duncairn Gardens intersects
                              __________

   2. Crowther, John, engineer
   4. McMullan, Jas., clerk
   6. Marshall, Mary, dress maker
   8. Graham, Barrie, engineer
 10. Cain, Robt., rivetter
 12. McDowell, Jas., tram conductor
 14. McMichael, Mary
 16. Lawrence, John, clerk
 18. Vokes, Charlotte, professional nurse
 20. Macartney, Miss Mary
 22. Cromien, Joseph, engineer
 24. McCallum, Jas., plater
 26. Grieve, Mary
 28. Clarke, Jas., cattle dealer
 30. Neill, John, labourer
 32. Johnston, Henry, chemist
 34. McWilliams, Mary A., book sewer
 36. Craig, James, butcher
 38. McClean, Miss Amelia
 40. George, R., builder
 42. Connolly, James, time clerk
 44. Galbraith, Wm., plater
 46. Hall, Saml., painter
 48. McKee, Robert, shipwright
 50. Atkins, Wm., carpenter
 52. Cathcart, Henry, steeplejack
 54. Wynne, Kate
 56. Quinn, Thomas, checker
...........Upper Mervue Street intersects
       Smyth & Co., Belfast, Ltd., Mervue Works, boot upper manufacturers and leather merchants
 60. Rea, Wm., sailor
 62. Downs, Mrs.
 64. Patterson, Wm. J., joiner
 66. McCarey, J., hay merchant

Edward Street
from Robert Street to Great Patrick Street

   1. Vacant
   3. Vacant
   5. Connolly, John, car driver
   7. McClintock, Robert, labourer
   9. McAree, Margaret
 11. Jamison, Jane
 13. Shannon, Annie
 15. Devlin, Francis, labourer
 17. Duncan, Ellen
 19. McCartan, Catherine
 21. Campbell, Jane
 23. McClean, James, carter
 25. McDowell, Ellen
 27. Rice, John, car driver
 29. Canning, Jane
 31. Phoenix, Frederick C., artist in stained & leaded glass
..........Green Street intersects
33, 35. Dunlop, R., & Son, wholesale grocers and provision merchants
 37. McCann, James, labourer
 39. Bloomer, John, labourer
 41. Gibney, Patk., dealer
 43. McIlroy, Thos., fireman
 45. Feely, Alice Ann
 47. McGlaughlin, Wm., holder up
..........Little Edward Street intersects
 49. Hennessy, Hugh, butcher
 51. Johnston, James, labourer
 53. Vacant
                            __________

   2. Kinahan Bros., publicans
10, 12. Cabinet Workshops - W. & A. McKnight
 14. Cairns, John, carter
 16. Seenan, Mary Jane
 18. McConnell, James
 18. Mulholland, Mary Ann
 20. Comerford, Martha
 22. Kelly, Catherine
 24. Cranston, David, dealer
 26. Duncan, Jane
 28. Duff, Thomas, groom
 30. Vacant
 32. Duncan, Jane, grocer
34, 36. Morrisey, J., publican

Edward Street Great
Victoria Street to Cromac Street

1, 3. Turley, M., publican (side door)
   5. Irish Boot Shop
   7. Turkington, Margt., draper
   9. Ellison, J., saddler
 11. Paterson & Courtney, Wholesale Provision Merchants; Tel. No. 2016; telegraphic address, "Instanter"
 13. McCullough, J., plumber
 15. Connolly, P., publican
 17. Walker, Francis, & Co., wholesale provision merchants
19, 21. Walker, Fras., provision merchant
 23. Lynch, M., confectioner
 25. Dunlop, H. M., fleshers & bakers' specialities; Tel. No. 525Y
 27. Willis, Wm., iron monger
.........Gloucester Street intersects
29, 31. Belfast Banking Company Limited, Markets Branch - Alex. McLaughlin, manager
 33. Central Hotel - Lyons, J. J., proprietor
 35. McCartney, Jas.,  auction mart; Tel. No. 1918
 37. Vacant
39, 41. Tyler & Sons, boot and shoe merchants
 43. Home and Colonial Stores
45, 47. Brown, Robert, Provision Merchant
 49. Pratt & Montgomery (branch), tea and sugar merchants & family grocers
                              __________

2, 4. Side doors to A. McCann's, Chichester Street
   6. McCann, A.
   8. Gibson, J., refreshments
 10. Jackson, J., refreshments
 12. Anderson, Matt., saw maker
 14. Keenan, John, hair dresser
 16. Barry, McClure J., M.R.C.V.S.; Telephone No. 2863
 18. Phillips, Agnes, fruiterer
 20. Quinn, P., butcher
 22. Mills, Hugh, tinsmith
24, 26. Rea, A., hair dresser
 28. McNamara, Hugh, publican
.........Lennon Place intersects
 30. Laird, R. M., & Co., wholesale tea merchants
 32. Robinson, A. T., provision merchant
 34. Biggar, J., new & secondhand shop and office fittings; air-tight showcase maker
34a. Atkinson, Miss
 36. Campbell & Co., druggists
38, 40. Mullan, J., publican
 42. Skelly, R. H., & Co., rent & estate agents
  "    Rush, John, tailor
44 to 48. Skelly, J. B., Wholesale and Retail Draper
 50. Campbell, Charlotte, tobacconist & newsagent
 52. Foley, W. F., grocer

Edward Street Little
off Academy Street

   6. McNally, Alex., labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. McCrudden, Thomas, labourer

Egeria Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Hunter, Wm., linen lapper
   3. Poots, John, stoker
   5. Ards, John, tailor
   7. Hyde, Robt., shunter
   9. Greer, John, labourer
                               __________

   2. Gibson, Wm. J., van man
   4. Emerson, Alex., yarn dresser
   6. Pentland, Geo., painter
   8. Graham, John, brass moulder
 10. Godfrey, Wm., plate later
 12. McCormick, Mrs.
 14. Hobbs, Joseph, packer
 16. Evans, Jas., linen lapper
 18. Ruth, Richard, carter
 20. McMaster, Wm., railway carriage examiner
 22. Paterson, Alex., packer
 24. McCormick, John, coach trimmer
 26. Shortt, William, postman
 28. Welsh, Thomas, engine driver
 30. Harris, Wm., baker
 32. Stafford, Wm., time keeper
 34. Boyd, J., gas stoker

Eglantine Avenue
Lisburn Road to University Road

                             {left hand side}
                            Orrington House
    2. Geale's, Mrs., ladies' school
                            Belgrave Terrace
    4. Cochran, J., of Cochran & Co., Bankmore Street
    6. McCabe, S. O., warehouseman
    8. Mateer, W., woollen merchant
  10. Steen, J. C.
  12. McGregor, Mrs.
  14. Woods, Samuel
  16. Fletcher, W., warehouse manager
  18. Graham, The Misses
  20. Verner, Henry, commercial traveller
  22. Brown, Mrs. Anna
  24. Allen, Mrs.
  26. Magee, Miss
  28. Ritchie, J. K., warehouseman
  30. McMullen, Robert, J.P., merchant, of Mackenzie & McMullen, High Street
  32. Fitzgerald, Maurice F., Professor of Engineering, Queen's College
                                Lynwood
  34. Campbell, Mrs. Mary
                               Larchmount
  36. Cleland, John, of 68, 70 Great Victoria Street
                             Tudor Gardens
  38. Slade, C. J.
  40. Turnbull, Martin, solicitor
  42. Kertland, Mrs. E. H.
  44. Turnbull, Mrs.
  46. Shaw, Miss
  48. Williamson, Walter, tanner; office, 46 Royal Avenue
       Post Office Pillar Box here
...........Wellington Park Avenue intersects
  50. Andrews, W. H., merchant
  52. Thomson, D., yarn salesman (Ardeen)
  54. Stevenson, Mrs.
  56. Purdon, Mrs. (Bowness)
  58. Figgis, F. F., grain merchant
  60. Beattie, W. T., (Lisdoo)
  62. Kenning, Mrs.
  64. Clarke, Mrs.
  66. Ireland, A. L., linen merchant
  68. Patton, J., inspector, Ulster Bank Ltd.
  70. Montgomery, Wm., assurance assessor and valuator
  72. Forbes, John, manufacturer
..........Wellington Park Terrace intersects
  74. Brown, E., jun., house & land agent
  76. Hamilton, Miss
  78. Workman, R. E., ship broker and linen merchant
  80. McBride, A. H., of Robt. McBride & Co., Ormeau Avenue
  82. Harrison, Mrs.
  84. Thompson, Maria
  86. Lynd, Rev. John, D.D., minister of R.P. Church, Dublin Rd.
  88. Lyons, R. S., commercial traveller
  90. Blackwood, Miss
  92. Millar, Thos., of Clifton Street Confectionery Works
  98. Andrews, Miss
100. Blackwood, Wm. O'R., Belfast Bank
102. Haslett, James H., of J. J. Haslett's, North Street
104. Clarke, Mrs.
106. Millar, Mrs.
108. Vacant
110. McErvel, Mrs.
112. Kyle, Mrs. Catherine
114. Capper, Mrs. H. M.
116. McMordie, John A.
118. Hunter, Wm. J.
                         Rossmore Terrace
120. Montgomery, Mrs. Margt.
122. Allen, Mrs. Meta
124. Vacant
126. Fenkohl, Miss J., teacher of modern languages
  "     Willmersdorf, Miss A., teacher of modern languages
  "     Taylor, J. A., Rev., curate of St. Thomas Church
128. Morrison, Miss
130. McShannon, Henry, wine merchant
                            __________

                          {right hand side}
        St. Thomas' Church of Ireland. Parsonage - Rev. William Dowse, M.A., incumbent - Sexton, John Laurison, 146 Lisburn Road
                         Beaumont Terrace
    1. Carrick, J., dentist
    3. McKibbin, John S., telegraphist
    5. Walker, Mrs. M.
    7. Wright, Milford, engineer, Board of Works
    9. Sufferin, Miss
  11. McCartney, E., shirt and collar manufacturer
  13. Browne, Robert
  15. Carter, H. E., B.A., Principal of Ormeau Road N.S.
  17. Johnston, Mrs. R. 
  19. Clarke, Hugh A., grain and flour merchant
  21. Johnston, John, coach builder
  23. Lee, Rev. W. H., St. Aidan's Church
  25. Imrie, Mrs.
  27. Neill, James C.
                              Roddens
  29. McCandless, W., surveyor
  31. Davis, Fred., R.E.
  33. Todd, Henry, house and land agent (Newington)
  35. Briggs, James S. (Brusleigh)
...........Eglantine Place intersects
  37. McDowell, Chas., solicitor
  39. Marshall, Mrs.
  41. Campbell, Mrs.
  43. Stewart, James, solicitor
  45. Murray, W. G., sec., Dunville & Co. Ltd. (Normanton)
  47. Johnston, W. J., commercial traveller
  49. Trousdell, John
  51. Coates, Rev. Brice, M.A., Mission to Seamen
  53. Derrick-Large, W. H., professor of music
  55. Mack, D., jun., of Hugh Mack & Co.
  57. Wilkinson, W. F.
  59. Bayne, Samuel, manager yeast dept. Avoniel Distillery
  61. Finlay, W., commercial traveller
  63. Smyth, J., linen manufacturer
  65. Riddall, Rev. Canon, Dean of Connor, D.D., rector of Mary Magdalene Church, Donegall Pass
  67. Moore, D., assistant sec., Harbour Office
  69. MacIlwaine, Mrs. E. N.
  71. Hall, Newman, manager
  73. Hamilton, A. (Ferndeen)
  75. Neill, Miss
  77. MacFarland,  Rev. George
  79. Wallace, Mrs.
  81. Murray, Mrs. M.
  83. McDowell, John, manager
  85. Regan, Mrs.
  87. Millar, James
  89. Lewis, Mrs.
...........Eglantine Gardens intersects
  91. Allison, Mrs. (Ellison in 1907)
  93. Ingram, Jas., commercial traveller
  95. Thompson, Herbert M., Barrister-at-Law
  97. Fryer, J., commercial traveller
  99. MacGiffin, Mrs.
101. Starritt, Seth, late district inspector of N.S.
103. McCandless, Lyle, bank official
105. Keatley, Wm. J., teacher
107. McClure, Mrs.
109. McMurray, W. J., commercial traveller
111. Milliken, Miss E. M.
113. Magowan, Mrs. Alice

Eglantine Gardens
Eglantine Avenue to Malone Avenue

   1. Grahame, Geo., manufacturers' representative
   3. Jackson, Mrs. Jane
   5. Fisher, Miss
   7. Fitzgerald, Thomas, sub-manager National Bank
   9. Vacant
 11. Joyce, F. W.
 13. McKeown, Mrs.
 15. Reynolds, Robt.
 17. Daly, Mrs.
 19. Martin, Mrs. Frank
 21. Savage, John H.
 23. Crowe, T. H., professor of music
                               __________

   2. Mitchell, Mrs.
   4. Wilson, T. J., telegraphist
   6. Dalzell, John, draper

Eglantine Place
from Eglantine Avenue to Malone Avenue

   1. Hughes, Mrs.
   3. Moore, Wallace
   5. Lyons, S., buyer
                                __________

   2. Johnston, William
   4. Brotchie, Mrs.
   6. Saxelby, F. M., lecturer

Eglinton Street
Old Lodge Road to Crumlin Road

   1. Harkness, Alex., clerk
3, 5, 7. Vacant
   9. McIlwaine, Wm., bookkeeper
 11. Beattie, J., B.A., university classes
 13. McKinley, Geo., manager
 15. McCaughan, Margaret, servants' registry office
 17. Vacant
 19. McConnell, Wm., builder's foreman
 21. McCann, R., butcher
 23. Thomson, George, clerk
 25. Montgomery, Mrs., dress and mantle maker
       Eglinton Street Presbyterian Church - Minister, Rev. J. H. Morton, B.A.; res., 2 Glandore Park
 27. Thomson, Wm., sexton
 29. Davison, Chas., mechanic
 31. Kerr, Miss Maggie
 33. Officer, Miss, costume maker
 35. Vacant
 37. Thompson, Robt., carpenter
 39. Stephens, Jos., hall porter
 41. Purdy, John, traveller
 43. Vacant
 45. Murphy, Hugh, compositor
 47. Weir, James, clerk
 49. Norwood, John, clerk
 51. Mateer, Wm., boot maker
 53. White, Thos., storeman
 55. Cox, Mrs.
 57. Ford, A., pensioner
 59. Black, Hugh, joiner
 61. Mackenzie, J. G., designer
                              __________

   2. Angus, Alex.
   4. Allen, Fred., sewing machine agent
   6. Gowdy, Lizzie
   8. Jamison, Mary
 10. McMahon, Mrs.
 12. Scott, Charles, clerk
14, 16. Vacant
 18. Ward, Annie
 20. Wilson, Diana
 22. Wilson, Margaret
24, 26. Reid, Mrs.
............Jane Street intersects
 28. Johnston, Wm., mechanic
 30. Campbell, Robert
 32. McAllister, Mrs.
 34. Karr, Robert, inspector S.P.C.A.
 36. Grey, T. G., commercial traveller
 38. Loan, Wm., wood turner
  "    Loan, F., painter
 40. Vacant
 42. Barr, Mary
 44. Williamson, T., manager
 46. Brownlees, Miss
 48. Grainger, John, storeman
 50. Garrett, Jane
 52. Vacant
 54. Bradshaw, Mary
 56. Frazer, James, warder
 58. Agnew, Thomas, brass moulder
 60. Connolly, Catherine
 62. Hamilton, Rebecca
 64. Minshull, Wm. Edward Henry, artist
 66. Crymble, Jane, dress maker
 68. Irvine, Miss
 72. Wilson, Thomas, grocer

Egmont Street
off Matilda Street

 39. Brown, Wm., labourer
 41. Wilson, J., shunter
 43. Gamble, Saml., grocer
 45. Hamilton, Mrs. Eliza
 47. McVey, D., flax dresser
 49. Swain, Samuel, labourer
 51. Tate, Robert, flax dresser
 53. Latimer, Saml., boot maker
 55. Clements, Wm. J., labourer
 57. Black, Joseph, labourer
 59. Abernethy, John, carter
 61. Gallagher, David, labourer
 63. Godfrey, John, painter
 65. Vacant
 67. Crawford, Jonathan, labourer
 69. Thompson, Robt., labourer
 71. Gardner, Wm. J., labourer
 73. Gregg, Mrs. Sarah
 75. Watson, Wm. John, labourer
 77. Ruddell, Joseph, dealer
 79. Johnston, W. J., coachman
 81. Watson, John, labourer
 83. Singleton, Mrs. Eliza J.
 87. Boomer, T., labourer
 89. Vacant
 91. Vacant
                               __________

 50. Harper, B., labourer
 52. Jones, Henry, boiler maker
 54. Reid, Mrs. Eliza
 56. Blair, Martin, labourer
 58. McAneary, Miss
 60. Mitchell, Jas., labourer
 62. Martin, Thomas, engine driver
 64. Thompson, Thos., grocer

Eia Street
Antrim Road to Brookhill Avenue

                               Mount Florida
   5. Howard, S. R., auditor
   7. Vacant
   9. Willock, John, clerk
 11. Charlton, Mrs. Ann
 13. Lee, Jeremiah, R.I.C.
 15. McGowan, Saml., upholsterer
 17. Roy, Mrs. Annie, dress maker
 19. Ross, J. T., damask tenter
 21. McCaw, Alexander
 23. Spencer, Charles, R.E.
 25. Riley, Patrick
  "    McDowell, James, tram conductor
 27. Magill, Mrs. Rebecca
 29. Biggar, Mrs.
 31. Magee, John, land steward
 33. Vacant
 35. Manson, John, insurance agent
 37. Sloan, Jas., insurance agent
 39. Spence, Samuel, clerk
 41. Griffiths, Isaac, foreman
 43. Hendley, Saml., carpenter and builder
 45. Wylie, Mrs.
 47. Moore, Percy, salesman
 49. Collins, Wm., army paymaster
 51. McKenzie, Mrs. Anna
 53. McCready, John, grocer
                             __________

                          Steinberg Terrace
 2a. Keenan, Thos. & Sons, rope and twine manufacturers
   2. Allison, Mrs. Jane
   4. Nurses' Home - McBirney, Mrs. E., matron
   6. Scott, Miss Jane
   8. Hunter, Miss E.
 10. Houston, Miss E.
 12. McMeekin, Mrs. Charlotte
 14. Houghton, Lieutenant E., R.A.M.C.
 16. Alexander, W. J., carpenter
 18. Addy, Mrs. Sarah Jane
 20. Todd, Miss Robina
 22. McDonnell, Mrs. Fanny
 24. Kilpatrick, Mrs. Annie
 26. Kirkwood, Duncan, secretary I.O.R.
 28. Greenaway, N., sergeant R.I.C.
 30. Raynor, Alfred, superintendent Salvation Army Assurance
 32. Orr, Mrs. S. A.
 34. Cree, Wm. A., merchant tailor
 36. Benson, David, jeweller
 38. McKeown, Saml., journalist
 40. Burns, David, Royal Engineers
 42. Lee, Harry, R.A.M.C.
 44. Allen, Jas., brick layer
                           Academy Terrace
 46. Scott, Mrs. Mary
 48. Lewis, T. G., clerk
 50. Semple, R., I.O.G.T.
 52. McKinley, Jas., Scripture Reader
 54. Delahunty, Miss Mary A.
 56. Allan, Miss Ellen
 58. Lamont, H., store keeper

Eighth Street
North Howard Street to Conway Street

   1. Martin, Arthur, baker
   3. Thompson, Jas., labourer
   5. Finney, James
   7. Kirkwood, Thos., fitter
   9. Laird, R., labourer
 11. McIlwaine, Matt., labourer
 13. Kayes, John, labourer
 15. Humphry, Robert
 17. Harvey, Mrs.
 19. Gillespie, James, spinner
 21. McQuaid, James, moulder
 23. Reid, Thomas, labourer
 25. Scroggie, David
 27. Lynas, Joseph, labourer
 29. Walker, Geo., labourer
 31. Morrison, Mrs.
 33. McCurry, Robt., labourer
 35. Connelly, Saml., labourer
 37. McGill, Robert, painter
 39. McCormick, Thos., labourer
 41. Clare, Wm. J., labourer
 43. Davis, Charles, labourer
 45. McFarlane, Wm., labourer
 47. Ireland, Wm., sailor
 49. Reid, Francis, labourer
 51. Bell, David, shoe maker
 53. Rainey, B., fitter
                                __________

   2. Ditty, W. J.
   4. Barr, W., labourer
   6. Silbey, Joseph, labourer
   8. Fegan, John
 10. Smith, Lizzie
 12. Gilliland, Joshua, fitter
 14. Magill, W. J., labourer
 16. Rowan, Mrs.
 18. Matier, Wm., fitter
 20. Weir, Wm., fitter
 22. Robinson, B., labourer
 24. Howell, James, labourer
 26. McDowell, Wm., labourer
 28. Farr, Thos., moulder
 30. Neilly, Joseph, porter
 32. McCusker, John
 34. Patterson, Agnes
 36. Canning, Wm., labourer
 38. Saunders, Wm., carpenter
 40. Gorman, H., sailor
 42. Edgar, Andrew, carter
 44. Moreland, Mrs.
 46. Hampton, T. Robert, labourer
 48. Montgomery, Thos., labourer

Elaine Street
off Stranmillis Road

                             {right hand side}
      Vacant ground
 11. Smyth, H. B., builder
 13. Robinson, John, bread server
 15. Twamley, Wm., R.I.C.
 17. McDermott, A., detective
 19. Gibson, H., shop assistant
 21. Wallace, John, commercial traveller
 23. Shannon, Mrs. Margaret
 25. Napier, Jas., bookkeeper
 27. Lockhart, Thos., jeweller
 29. Burns, J., bookkeeper
 31. Mercer, Jas., litho. artist
 33. Whalley, Wm., clerk
 35. Kerr, David H., linen business
 37. McBride, John, warehouseman
       Vacant ground
                               __________

                             {left hand side}
   2. Osborne, Archd., compositor
   4. McCullough, Mrs. M. J.
   6. McCormick, Mary
   8. Thompson, S., insurance agent
       Vacant ground

Eldon Street
Riversdale Street to McTier Street

 23. Wallace, Mrs. Mary A.
 25. Clements, John, labourer
 35. Brown, James, carter
 37. Hunter, John, labourer
 39. Johnstone, John, labourer
 41. Truesdale, James, labourer
 43. Clucas, Thomas
 45. McClelland, Hugh, labourer

Electric Street
Clifford Street to Magnetic Street

   1. Meek, John, clerk
   3. Cummings, R., carpenter
   5. Gillespie, Wm., printer
   7. Leathem, A., labourer
   9. Wilson, George, labourer
11, 13. Todd, Wm., spirit grocer
                               __________

   2. Dixon, Saml., shop assistant
   4. Burland, Margaret
   6. Quinn, Joseph, linen lapper
   8. Gillis, Mary
 10. Moore, Christina
 12. Freeman, Letitia
 14. Cadoo, Geo., brass finisher
 16. Davidson, Stewart, book binder
 18. McCartney, Wm., tenter
 20. McKenna, Mary
 22. Richardson, Hannah
 24. Bunting, Saml., labourer
 26. Larkin, Thos., tailor
 28. McKeever, P., fireman
 30. Haughey, John, labourer
 32. Mullan, Annie
 34. Johnston, John, engraver
 36. Dogherty, B., fireman
 38. Sloan, Jas., labourer
 40. Dougan, Jas., lamp lighter
 42. McFarland, James, clerk
 44. Eaton, Robert, labourer
 46. McAreavey, Adam, labourer

Elgin Street
Delhi Street to Blackwood Road

   7. Longworth & Co. Ltd., machine makers and engineers
9, 11. Stewart, J. W., building contractors. Tel. No. 871
 13. Foy, E. R. J. C.
 15. Kildea, C., sample maker
 17. McCready, John, labourer
 19. Leith, Mrs. Annie
 21. Nutt, James, packer
 23. Anderson, John J., clerk
 25. Ross, Charles, milkman
 27. Ross, William
 29. Mulligan, F., missionary
 31. Douglas, Mrs. Bessie
 33. Brackenridge, J., warehouseman
 35. Cullen, D. R., school teacher
 37. McCowett, Wm., engineer
 39. Cockerton, S., salvation army officer
 41. Greig, G., sec. of N.A.U.L.

Elimgrove Street
off Cliftonville Road

   1. McAuley, David, clerk
   3. Mulcahy, James, postman
   5. Usher, Robert, clerk
                                __________

   2. Gault, Jas., church missionary
   4. Smith, F. G., clerk
   6. Wright, Saml., spinning master
   8. Robinson, Thomas
 10. Hadden, Saml., bookkeeper
 12. Jones, Jos., bookkeeper
 14. Kerr, Catherine
 16. MacIlwaine, Martha
 18. Hunter, W., overseer
 20. Magill, A., seaman
 22. Elwood, Jas., brick layer
 24. Millar, Henry, traveller
 26. Anderson, Wm., iron turner
 28. Gardiner, W., colour mixer

Eliza Court
off Eliza Street

   2. Lennon, John, fowl dealer
   4. Crawford, Danl., dealer
   6. McCutcheon, G., shoe forge
       Saml. Ross's stabling & yard

Eliza Place
off Eliza Street

   2. Vacant
   4. Bunting, S., horse dealer. Tel. No. 75X
   6. Anderson, Geo., yardman

Eliza Street
Cromac Street to Stewart Street

                             {right hand side}
   1. Lavery, E., car owner
   3. McHugh, A., conductor
   5. Hanna, Saml., grocer
..........Eliza Court intersects
   7. McCutcheon, Geo., horse shoer
   9. Smyth, John, hair dresser
 11. McCrisken, P., ship carpenter
 13. McMullen, John, stable man
13a. Cantrell & Cochrane's stables
...........Eliza Place intersects
 15. Finn, Mrs. E.
 17. Dyer, John, horse dealer
 19. Murphy, Jas., plumber
 21. Clarke, M., dress maker
 23. McAllister, Colin, R.I.C.
 25. Vacant
...........New Bond Street intersects
 27. McGarry, Wm., grocer
 29. Ward, Thos., railway guard
 31. Mullen, M., labourer
...........Welsh Street intersects
33, 35, 37. Inglis & Co. Ltd., Bakers, Confectioners and Flour Merchants and at 30 & 32 Castle Street
                           __________

                         {left hand side}
2, 4. Bunting, Jas., horse dealer
   6. Magee, John, seaman
..........Market Street intersects
8 to 16. Wheeler & Co. Ltd., aerated water manufacturers
..........Murphy Street intersects
 18. McKenny, Margaret
 24. Vacant
 26. Bell, Mrs., dress maker
 28. Miller, James, painter
 30. Vacant
 32. Cush, Edwd., carpenter
34, 36. McMaster, A., builder
       St. Colman's National School - R. Cumings, principal; assistants, D. P. Cullen, Jas. Corr, Wm. Leyden, Pat. Smyth, Mrs. Cullen, Miss Sarah Gallen
 40. Ward, Mrs. Hannah
 42. Cooper, Wm., carpenter
 44. McLaverty, John Sayer
...........Welsh Street intersects
 46. Turley, M., publican
 48. McKavanagh, J., labourer
 50. McMullan, H., foreman labourer
 52. Savage, Mrs.
 54. McGuire, J., R.I.C., pensioner
 56. Kelly, Patk., labourer
...........Staunton Street intersects
58, 60. Kane, J., family grocer
 62. Beattie, Robt., horse dealer
 64. McMullen, Mrs. M. J.
 66. Byrle, Eugene, bread server
 68. Magee, James, labourer
 70. McKay, Jas., foreman
 72. Doyle, Mrs. Catherine
 74. Lindsay, Alice
 76. O'Neill, Jas., hair dresser
 78. Davey, Henry, dealer
 80. Doyle, Mrs.
 82. Murray, H., ex-sergt., R.I.C.
 84. Mateer, J., coach maker
 86. Quinn, Mrs.
 88. Lundy, John, dealer
 90. Morgan, D., butcher
 92. Vacant
 94. McNamara, W., seaman
 96. McKeown, Lizzie
98, 100. Devlin, W., mechanic

Elizabeth Street
Albert Street to Grosvenor Street

   1. Side door
   3. Payne, W. J., storeman
   5. O'Donnell, James, dealer
   7. Vacant
   9. Crawford, Hyde, labourer
 11. Casey, Edward, baker
 13. Briggs, John, carpenter
 15. Shields, John, labourer
 17. Reid, Mrs. Lizzie
 19. Williamson, Alex., labourer
21 to 25. Vacant
 27. Hull, Crawford, grocer
...........Murdock Street intersects
 29. McCann, John, carpenter
 31. Nixon, Robt., printer
 33. Dudgeon, Archd., tenter
 35. Morrow, John, coachman
 37. Hurley, John, machinist
 39. Devine, Joseph, labourer
 41. Coborn, Jas., car man
 43. McCracken, Robt., labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. Watson, Jas., labourer
 49. Hull, James, labourer
 51. Vacant
 53. McCabe, Thos., ship carpenter
 55. Watson, Fredk., shipwright
 57. Martin, James, carter
 59. McCutcheon, J., mechanic
 61. Watson, Wm., labourer
 63. Scarlett, John, machine man
 65. Gorman, Sarah Jane A.
 67. Gateway
 69. Arnold, Saml., carpenter
 71. Moore, Thos., labourer
 73. Harris, Miss
 75. Coates, Adam, brass finisher
 77. Wylie, J., cooper
 79. Liggett, John, labourer
 81. Armstrong, Geo., labourer
 83. Thompson, Arthur, labourer
 85. Murphy, Fras., engineer
 87. Vint, Alex., painter
                              __________

   2. Side door
   4. Hunter, Margaret
   6. Turner, Mrs.
   8. Smith, Sarah
 10. Leathem, Saml., mechanic
 12. Campbell, Jennie
 14. Spencer, George, fitter
 16. Guerin, Denis, labourer
 18. McGuigan, Thos., labourer
 20. Russell, Benjamin, plumber
 22. Bambrick, Josephine
 24. Hilliand, Saml., labourer
26 to 34. Vacant
 36. Magee, Mrs., grocer
 38. Connor, John, brick layer
40, 42. Vacant
 44. McMenemy, Robert, labourer
 46. Mervyn, Margaret
 48. Taylor, James, labourer
 50. Bowen, David, publican
...........Murdock Street intersects
 52. McClure, W. J., grocer
 54. Ellis, Thos., iron dresser
 56. Clarke, Wm. Geo., plumber
 58. Hull, Henry, lighter man
 60. Neill, James, packer
 64. Williamson, Geo., labourer
 66. Edgar, Harriett
 68. Hanna, Alex., car owner
 70. Hill, Thos., shoe maker
 72. Hart, Maggie
 74. Gorman, Mrs.
 76. Marshall, Miss
 78. Auld, Miss
 80. Shannon, Thos., labourer
 82. Watson, Jane
 84. Millar, Eliza
86, 88. Martin, W. J., coach builder

Ellen's Court
off Nile Street

a few small houses

Elm Street
Conduit Street to Pine Street

 1a. Collins, Miss Mary, spirit grocer
 3a. Adair, John, joiner
..........Prospect Street intersects
..........Virginia Street intersects
..........Auburn Street intersects
   1. Stewart, Mrs. Elizabeth
   3. Brown, Jane
   5. Lee, Richard, book binder
..........Silvergrove Street intersects
   7. O'Brien, Patk., pensioner
   9. Willis, Wm., labourer
 11. Moffatt, Mrs. Mary
 13. Morgan, John, spirit grocer
..........Beech Street intersects
15, 17. Hanna, Saml., labourer
 19. Williams, John, sailor
 21. Craig, Mrs. Agnes
 23. McCormick, Margt., grocer
..........Spruce Street intersects
 25. Franciss, James, labourer (Francis)
 27. Gourley, Stevenson, labourer
 29. Topping, John, labourer
 31. Wilson, Fred., engine man
 33. McGuigan, John, painter
 35. Hilditch, Robt., labourer
                              __________

   2. Story, T. H., constable R.I.C.
   4. Donaldson, Geo., ticket writer
   6. Lyttle, Jas., engine driver
   8. Magee, Barn., engine driver
 10. Dodds, Wm., storeman
 12. McFadden, Mrs. Elizabeth, dress maker
       Side door
...........Virginia Street intersects
 14. Spence, Thos., engineer
 16. Grainger, Wm., clerk
 18. Barr, James, collar and cuff cutter
 20. Ferguson, Henry, joiner
 22. Bradley, Geo., gas stoker
 24. Bothwell, Wm., insurance agent
 26. Jones, Fred., sand merchant
 28. Halliday, George
 30. Bathurst, Miss Catherine
 32. Fleming, Mary J.
 34. Osborne, Mrs. Sarah J., smoother
..........Oak Street intersects
 36. Mirriless, Alex., labourer
 38. Fowler, Wm., labourer
 40. Coulter, George, stoker
 42. McKee, Thos., sailor
 44. Parkinson, Florence, smoother
 46. Ferris, Stephen, pork cutter
 48. Godfrey, Wm., carter
 50. Mooney, Chas., coach maker
 52. Walker, Eliza
 54. Gabbey, Andrew, labourer
 56. Skillen, David, labourer
 58. Halliday, Edw., gas stoker
 60. Stewart, Hugh, scale maker

Elmdale Street
off Bloomfield Avenue

       Gateway
   1. Matthews, Robt., labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Jamison, Henry, labourer
   7. Ellison, Robert, carter
   9. O'Neill, Mary Jane
 11. Killops, Jas., holder up
 13. Campbell, Mrs.
 15. Wilson, George, porter
 17. Horner, James, labourer
 19. Sterrit, John
 21. Maguire, Owen, builder
 23. Kempton, John, labourer
 25. McVeigh, Saml., foreman
       Young's dairy (back entrance)

Elmfield Street
off Herbert Street

   1. Treavors, Jas., labourer
   3. Dowds, Owen, labourer
   5. Reilly, Ellen
   7. McGahey, Ellen
   9. Parkhill, Wm., plasterer
 11. McGaw, Oliver, plasterer
 13. McVeigh, Ellen
15, 17. McCorry, Hugh, grocer
..........Butler Street intersects
      Vacant ground
                             __________

   2. Crosby, Tim., labourer
   4. Quinn, Wm., labourer
   6. Donnelly, Charles
   8. Murray, Wm., labourer
 10. Cassidy, Catherine
       Vacant ground
 28. Goodwin, Thos., flax dresser
 30. Colgan, J., labourer
 32. Turley, Peter, labourer
 34. Trainor, Kathleen, spirit grocer, side door
...........Butler Street intersects
 36. McVeigh, Jas., grocer
 38. Copeland, Matthew
 40. Higgins, Patk., labourer
 42. Vacant
 44. Larkin, Jas., labourer
 46. Printer, Wm., flax dresser
 48. McDonnell, John, flax dresser
 50. Donaghy, M., labourer
 52. Holmes, Frank, shoe maker
 54. O'Neill, Patk., car driver
 56. McLoughlin, R., flax dresser
 58. McLaughlin, Dan., flax dresser

Elmwood Avenue
University Road to Lisburn Road

                           {right hand side}
                           Elmwood House
       Carlisle, Right Hon. A. M. (of Harland & Wolff Ltd.)
       All Souls' Church - Rev. W. Hamilton Drummond, A.B. (Lond.); res., Clontarf, Derryvolgie Avenue
                              __________

                            {left hand side}
       Elmwood Presbyterian Church and School - Rev. David Purves, minister
       Gordon, Wm. John, sexton Elmwood Church
...........Elmwood Mews intersects
   2. Wallace, A., linen merchant
   4. Vacant
   6. Smith, Mrs. P.
   8. Simpson, John, linen merchant
 10. Napier, The Misses
 12. Mathews, W. A., managing director Millar, Boyd & Reid
 14. McGookin, John, warehouseman
 16. Harkness, Miss S.
 18. Johnstone, Mrs.
 20. Douglas, Mrs.
                            Homesleigh
 22. Magill, Rev. George, minister of Cliftonville Presbyterian Church
 24. Strain, David, manager Ulster Bank (Donegall Place Branch)
 26. McIlveen, Rev. John, B.A., minister Crescent Presbyterian Church
 28. Vacant
 30. Blackwood, William B., M.R.I.A.I., of Blackwood & Jury, civil engineers and architects
 32. Parke, Prof. J., Q.C.B.
 34. McCully, Saml., flax buyer
  "    Maidment, Miss, teacher of singing
 36. Greenfield, John, cashier Richardson Bros., Donegall Place
 38. Collins, J. C.
 40. Reid, Joseph, J.P., director of Forster Green & Co. Ltd.
 42. Watson, Rev. W. A., York Street Presbyterian Church
 44. Walker, T. N.
 46. Burnett, J. R., merchant
 48. Anketell, Miss, kindergarten and school
 50. Anketell, Oliver
 52. Andrews, Mrs. Corbitt
  "    Andrews, Dr. Marion B.
 54. Corley, H. H., Barrister-at-Law, District Probate Registrar

Elswick Street
off Springfield Road

   1. Dennis, John, cotton spinner
   3. Allen, Hugh Drain, reeling master
   5. Sparks, David, com. R.I.C.
   7. Wilson, Jas., draughtsman
   9. Sloan, Benjamin, shoe maker
 11. Craig, Wm., yarn dresser
 13. McBratney, Wm., beetler
 15. McBratney, Jas., iron moulder
 17. Gray, Minnie
 19. Cardwell, Agnes
 21. Webb, Jos., cloth passer
 23. Ferris, John, tenter
 25. Moore, Wm. James, clerk
 27. McClelland, Elizabeth, machinist
 29. Tate, John, carter
                               __________

   2. Oliver, Wm., constable R.I.C.
   4. George, Geo. Jas., engine driver
   6. Hills, Fred. Wm., store keeper
   8. O'Hara, Wm., engineer
 10. Burnside, Samuel, pawn brokers' assistant
 12. Montague, Fanny, weaver

Emerald Street
Cherryville Street to Pearl Street

   1. Patterson, D., coal merchant
   3. Stokes, Samuel, joiner
   5. Ebitt, James, labourer
   7. Bolton, Robert, labourer
   9. Gamble, Geo., iron turner
 11. Harrison, Saml., labourer
13 to 21. Vacant
 23. Whelan, J. E., storeman
 25. O'Hanlon, John, cabinet maker
 27. Johnston, John, labourer
 29. Nesbitt, John, carter
 31. Boomer, Robert, engine driver
 33. Vacant
 35. Burns, Thomas, labourer
 37. Vacant
 39. Lennox, Jos., labourer
 41. Kane, A., labourer
 43. Brown, Thos., coachman
 45. Bingham, John, labourer
 47. Clark, Mrs.
 49. Scott, Robt., blacksmith
 51. McGorman, Miss
 53. McDermott, John, labourer
 55. Graham, Robert, baker
 57. McKibbin, S. J., boot maker
 59. McCormick, James, traveller
 61. Brown, Jas., sawyer
 63. Mitchell, Wm., tailor
                             __________

   2. Finlay, James, labourer
   4. Smyth, Robt., boot maker
   6. Greer, Agnes
   8. Webb, John, labourer
 10. Buick, Samuel, labourer
 12. Alexander, Thos., baker
 14. Brown, Robert, labourer
 16. Cairnduff, James, labourer
 18. Maxwell, John, labourer
22, 22. Long, John, grocer
 24. Robinson, J., carter
 26. Reid, Wm., railway porter
 28. McRoberts, Robt., tailor
 30. Bradshaw, Geo., labourer
 32. Boyd, Wm., labourer
 34. Lockhart, Robt., mechanic
 36. Cunningham. Hugh, labourer
 38. Stewart, Joseph, labourer

Emerson Street
off Shankill Road

    1. Side door
    3. Rea, John, beetler
    5. McKay, James, fitter
    7. Spottiswood, J., platers' helper
    9. Lindsay, Robert, driller
  11. McKee, Wm. J., labourer
  13. Gould, Mary Jane
  15. Christie, Saml., labourer
  17. Elwood, Richd., cutter
  19. McNeice, James, labourer
  21. McCarroll, Jos., tailor
  23. Allen, Wm., labourer
  25. Hill, Geo., labourer
  27. Armstrong, Jas., shop assistant
  29. Mitchell, Martha
  31. Armstrong, Mrs.
  33. Gowdy, Mrs. M.
  35. Harper, Maggie, confectioner
  37. Johnston, R., hackler setter
  39. Moore, Mrs. Isabella
  41. Porter, Wm., carter
  43. Murray, Lizzie
  45. McDowell, Lucinda
  47. Jackson, Matilda
  49. McBride, Mary
  51. Campbell, Robert J., labourer
............Riga Street intersects
  53. Jordan, Saml., mechanic
  55. Irvine, Eliza
  57. MacGowan, Ann
  59. Telford, Robt., labourer
  61. Vacant
  63. Martin, Wm., labourer
  65. Scott, Wm., labourer
  67. Gibson, Wm., labourer
  69. Cooper, Robert
  71. Kennedy, Emma
  73. Presho, Bella
  75. Hendren, Robert, shoe maker
  77. McKaig, Wm., labourer
  79. Gillespie, Edward, labourer
  81. Kennedy, Robt., labourer
  83. Campbell, Jas., moulder
  85. Magill, Thos., labourer
  87. Totten, David, traveller
  89. Craig, Mary
  91. Adamson, James, labourer
  93. Anderson, Saml., labourer
  95. Rakey, Rachel
  97. Vacant
  99. Nelson, Miss Ellen
101. Blacker, Lizzie
103. Johnston, Sarah Jane
105. Young, James
                              __________

    2. Side door
    4. Burney, Jos., labourer
    6. McAlister, John, labourer
    8. Cully, Miss Isabella
  10. Davidson, Robt., labourer
12, 14. Hawthorn, Jas., dealer
  16. Mateer, Wm. J., moulder
  18. Whitley, Chas., labourer
  20. Nelson, Mary Ann
  22. Brown, Agnes, spirit grocer
  24. Dunn, Richd,., labourer
  26. Brown, James, labourer
  28. Pursley, Saml., house painter
  30. Forsythe, Sarah
  32. MacGowan, Robt., van man
  34. Young, W. F., Woodvale Mineral Water Co.
  36. Crawford, Sarah
  38. Bigget, Robert, labourer
  40. Edgar, Jas., granite polisher
  42. Johnston, Wm. R., fitter
  44. Hewitt, Wm., slater
  46. Bradshaw, Robt., coal pter
  48. Fluke, Robert, labourer
  50. Vacant
  52. Shaw, Eliza
 54. Stewart, W. J., carrier
............Riga Street intersects
  56. Coulton, Saml., coal man
  58. Ferris, Alexander, labourer
  60. Grattan, Geo., machine man
  62. Vacant
  64. Bennett, Hugh, labourer
  66. Doak, James, plumber
  68. Townsley, Wm. J., labourer
  70. Graham, Sarah
  72. Boyd, James, carrier
  74. Morrison, Hry., labourer
  76. Clair, David, driller
  78. Savage, Geo., brick layer
  80. Mahaffey, Mrs. Eliza
  82. Mahaffey, Charles, labourer
  84. Levison, Saml., labourer
  86. Mehaffey, Henry, labourer
  88. Willis, Rebecca
  90. Graham, Wm., labourer
  92. McKee, John, labourer
  94. McHaffey, Alex., labourer
  96. Magee, Alex., labourer
  98. Simpson, Jane
100. Cordner, Wm., rougher
102. McMeekin, Elizabeth
104. Mullen, Jas., labourer
106. Thornton, James

Emerson's Back Row
off Ligoniel Road, Ballysillan

   Russell, Mrs.
   Gibbon, Mrs.
   Hayes, Mrs.
   Halliday, Mrs.
   Rogers, Mrs.
   Flynn, Mrs.
   McCawley, Mrs.
   Vacant
   McCawley, Chas., labourer
   Bovill, Jane
   Crow, Samuel, labourer
   Miller, Maud
   Connelly, Joseph, labourer
   Tolland, William, labourer

Emily Place
off St. George's Place

   1. Miller, John, labourer
   3. McKenna, Henry, car driver
   5. Slavin, Geo., blacksmith
   7. Anderson, Alex., sailor
   9. Murphy, Jas., carter
 11. Hardy, J., coach builder
                              __________

   2. Goodall, David, labourer
   4. Emerson, Wm., carter
   6. Black, John, smiths' helper
   8. McCamley, Patk., labourer
 10. Dargin, Timothy, labourer
 12. Martin, J., carpenter

Emma Court
off College Street West

   2. Boyle, Mrs. Mary
   4. Waring, W. J., despatch clerk
   6. Falloon, Saml., labourer
   8. Veal, Robert, labourer

Empress Street
Ravenhill Road to Myrtle Street

   1. Meekin, Henry, labourer
   3. Hanna, Miss Annie
   5. McWhirter, Jas., labourer
   7. Nicholl, Andw., labourer
   9. Campbell, John, seaman
 11. Burns, Thos., carpenter
 13. McMaster, Jas., labourer
 15. Swift, Percy, musician
 17. Anderson, Jas., labourer
 19. Burns, Henry, carter
 21. Jenkins, Wm., labourer
 23. Walker, Thos., labourer
 25. Lavery,  Joseph, grocer
                              __________

   2. Giffin, Jas., labourer
   4. Hunter, Ellen
   6. McMurray, Thos., sail maker
   8. Maynes, Patk., labourer
 10. Fitzpatrick, Thos., labourer
 12. McGrattan, H., fruit dealer
 14. Williamson, J., labourer
 16. Hampton, Benj., labourer
 18. McCann, Wm., labourer
 20. Clark, John, carter
 22. Lowry, David, labourer
 24. Fitzsimmons, H., carter
 26. Fleming, James, labourer

Enfield Street
Cambrai Street to Woodvale Road

...........Leopold Street intersects
    3. Palmer, Wm., painter
    5. Orr, Samuel, carpenter
    7. Vacant
    9. Prince, James
  11. McCone, George
  13. Steele, Saml., labourer
  15. Braden, Sarah
  17. McMaster, Fredk., fitter
  19. Lawson, Jane
  21. Spence, James, yarn dresser
  23. Clark, Patk., R.I.C.
  25. Loughrey, Rose Ann
  27. Roxborough, T., carpenter
  29. Keers, G., yarn dresser
  31. Garner, M., insurance agent
  33. Pepper, Andw., foreman
  35. Johnston, A., machine man
  37. McMaster, A., salesman
  39. Ferguson, John, joiner
  41. Wilson, Thos., beetler
  43. Barnes, David, beetler
  45. McIlroy, Jos., beetler
  47. Lees, Wm. John, joiner
  49. Alexander, Margaret
  51. Lewis, Wm., foreman
  53. Maud, W., engineer
  55. Maginess, Sarah
  57. Eaton, Saml., fitter
  59. Reid, Ellen
  61. Waterworth, John, tenter
  63. Lavery, John, tenter
  65. Johnston, Robt., insurance agent
  67. Wilson, Fras., grocer
............Disraeli Street intersects
  71. Trew, Arthur, lecturer
  73. Lavery, W. J., shoe maker
  75. Sloan, Robt., traveller
  77. Andrews, William, baker
  79. Lyons, Robt., brass finisher
  81. Christy, Wm., paper cutter
  83. McNamara, Wilfred, traveller
  85. Burns, Margaret Ann
  87. Carson, David, tailor
  89. Hill, Arthur, mechanic
  91. Caldwell, Robt., moulder
  93. Gordon, James, fn. dresser
  95. Hunter, Thomas, moulder
  97. Weir, James, tenter
  99. Dougan, Mrs.
101. Thompson, A. G., druggist
                             __________

    2. Side door
    4. Boyd, John, carpenter
    6. Graham, Margaret
............Leopold Street intersects
    8. McWilliams, Robt., moulder
  10. Mathews, Jas., labourer
  12. McWilliams, Wm., labourer
  14. Bamford, Ruth
  16. Magowan, J. K., dresser
  18. McKeown, Wm., grocer
............Olive Street intersects
  20. Dennison, Martha
  22. Edgar, T., flax dresser
  24. Craig, Alex., tenter
  26. Parkes, Adam J., baker
  28. McKeown, Wm., grocer
  30. Pulhim, John, customs
  32. Turkington, J. A., tenter
  34. Woodside, John, tailor
  36. Latimer, Sarah
  38. Hamill, Thos., fitter
  40. Hanna, Saml., pawn broker
  42. Irwin, Saml., joiner
  44. Allen, Wm., clerk
  46. Murdoch, Robert, plater
  48. Forbes, Robt., tenter
50a. Vacant
  50. Weir, Thos., labourer
52a. Kilpatrick, G., brass finisher
  52. Whitley, Geo., sample maker
  54. Henshaw, John, carpenter
  56. Hill, Charles, plumber
  58. Woods, Robt., musician
  60. Morgan, John, gas fitter
...........Disraeli Street intersects
  62. Wilson, Arthur, engineer
  64. Watson, Thos., pawn broker
  66. May, Thos., hackle setter
  68. Watson, John, shipwright
  70. Cathcart, Ellen Jane
  72. Waddell, Richd., engine driver
  74. Telford, Wm., carpenter
  76. Martin, Wm., moulder
  78. Vacant

English Street
Cullingtree Road to Milford Street

   3. Lynch, Mary
   5. McConnell, Patk. Joseph, labourer
   7. Campbell, Francis, carter
   9. Vacant
 11. Brannan, Jas., labourer
 13. Fox, Anne
 15. McVeigh, Mary Ellen
 17. Conlan, Michael, carter
 19. Carberry, Frank, pig dealer
 21. Donnelly, John, labourer
 23. Macnamee, John, labourer
 25. Devlin, Saml., coach builder
 27. Alderdice, Ann Jane
29, 31. Vacant
 33. Laughlin, John, labourer
35, 37. Vacant
 39. Connor, John, waiter
 41. Grogan, James, labourer
 43. McKnight, Geo., labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. O'Neill, Owen, bottle blower
 49. Mullan, H., labourer
 51. Curran, John, labourer
 53. (side door) McCann, Rose, grocer
                            __________

2, 4. (side door) Murphy, H., publican
   6. Kane, Patk., labourer
   8. Carson, Charles, moulder
 10. Fox, John, labourer
 12. Breen, Peter, labourer
 14. Rafferty, John, carter
16 to 20. McKenna, James, car owner
 22. McKenna, A., labourer
 24. McKenna, John, labourer
 26. Rush, Denis, car driver
 28. Millar, Jas., cabinet maker
 30. McGuigan, Bernard, boot finisher
 32. Laughlin, Jane, spinner
 34. McLaughlin, Thos., carter
 36. O'Toole, Peter, foreman
 38. McCorry, Sarah
 40. Laughlin, James, carter
 42. Hamill, Thos., labourer
...........Nail Street intersects

Enniskillen Street
off Hillview Street

1 to 11. Vacant
 13. O'Hara, John, labourer
 15. Kirk, Catherine
17 to 23. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Marks, Henry, labourer
   4. Vacant
   6. Yarr, John, labourer
   8. Vacant
 10. Fullerton, Thos., tailor
 12. Yarr, Thos., labourer
14 to 28. Vacant

Epworth Street
Templemore Avenue to Lord Street

   1. Gateway
   3. Kerr, Agnes
   5. McIlroy, Wm., machine man
   7. Kinnen, Jas., engineer
   9. Montgomery, Saml., labourer
 11. Beck, Jane
 13. McGall, John, porter
 15. McGall, Thomas
 17. Stewart, John, fitter
 19. Dougherty, Jos., labourer
 21. Lillie, John, fitter
 23. Cairns, Sarah
 25. Irvine, Wm. J., smiths' helper
 27. Roy, Mary
..........Clandeboye Street intersects
 29. Flannagan, James, carter
 31. Vacant
 33. Woodward, John, ship carpenter
 35. Moore, James, baker
 37. Vacant
 39. Terman, James, painter
 41. Vacant
 43. Booth, John, labourer
 45. Vacant
 47. Gill, Richard, crane driver
 49. Vacant
 51. Faulkiner, Jos., van driver
 53. McAuley, Jas., painter
 55. Ritchie, James, labourer
 57. Munce, Lizzie
59, 61. Liggett, Margt., grocer
                             __________

   2. Gordon, Alex., fitter
   4. Preston, Wm., insurance agent
   6. Curo, Andrew, labourer
   8. Fagan, John, labourer
 10. Hampton, W. J., joiner
 12. Bland, Richard, joiner
 14. Cully, Wm., painter
 16. Graham, Martha
 18. Vacant
 20. Harris, Agnes
 22. McGouran, Hugh, engine driver
 24. Donaldson, John, joiner
 26. Laverty, W. J., engine driver
 28. Watson, Chas., painter
 30. Allen, Saml., fireman
 32. Sharp, Thos., engineer
 34. Stewart, Wm. H., wood turner
 36. Nelson, Jas., labourer
 38. Burns, H., machine mechanic
 40. Burns, Patrick, tailor
 42. Vacant
 44. Lilley, Geo., carpenter
 46. Williamson, Wm., fitter
 48. Boal, John, joiner
 50. Marshall, James, joiner
 52. Willis, George, labourer
 54. Kane, James, baker
 56. Thompson, Mrs. P.
 58. McClean, George, caulker
 60. Petticrew, W. H., stone cutter
 62. Masters, J. W., joiner
 64. Fawcett, Maggie

Erin Street
Charlotte Street to Apsley Street

   1. Barr, Mrs. Isabella
   3. Donnelly, Jas., labourer
   5. Brown, Jas., plumber
   7. McCullagh, Henry Francis, labourer
   9. Wallace, Saml., labourer
 11. Anderson, John, joiner
 13. Wilson, Henry, labourer
 15. Boggis, Ed., wood turner
 17. White, S., labourer
 19. Brown, Thomas, picture framer
 21. Wilson, Wm., butcher
 23. Armour, Saml., labourer
 25. McMullan, James, shoe maker
 27. Forsyth, Lizzie
 29. Scott, Joseph, mechanic
 31. Tweedie, Henry, labourer
 33. Johnstone, Samuel, driller
 35. Preston, W., labourer
 37. Wilson, Jas., paper cutter
 39. Smith, John, blacksmith
 41. Campbell, Jane
 43. Potter, M., carter
                             __________

   4. Henry, Mrs. E.
   6. Hamilton, John, shoe maker
   8. Linton, Wm., labourer
 10. McIlroy, Mary
 12. Gracey, Robert, french polisher
 14. Bullock, Margaret
 16. Creeney, Mrs.
 18. Jackson, Maggie
 20. Wright, Sarah
 22. McDowell, W. R., smith
 24. Kane, Charles, labourer
 26. Adams, Mrs.
 28. Brown, James, carter
 30. Patton, John, grocer
 32. Bullick, Alex., labourer
 34. Hewitt, Mary Ann

Erskine Street
Glenallen Street to Montrose Street

..........Roundhill Street intersects
       Side door
..........Vicarage Street intersects
   1. Blair, Stewart, carter
                               __________

                             {left hand side}
   2. McKane, Julia
   4. Smith, Jas., hackle maker
   6. Campbell, Jas., labourer
   8. Mackey, Jos., labourer
 10. Dickson, Jas., labourer
 12. McIntegart, Hugh, hair dresser
 14. Childs, Jas., labourer
16, 18. Anderson, John, carrier
 20. Todd, Andrew, salesman
 22. Martin, Alex., sail maker
 24. Scott, Samuel, bar man
 26. McFarland, Robert, labourer
 28. Gregg, Walter, pavior
 30. McCullough, Thos., labourer
 32. Sampson, John, carrier
 34. Hillis, Thomas, clerk
 36. Whitman, Robt. G., rivetter
 38. Smith, Jas., labourer
 40. McKittrick, R., labourer

Esmond Street
from Shankill Road to Caledon Street

   1. Boyle, Mrs. M., confectioner
   3. Bell, Arthur, labourer
   5. Baxter, Thos., tailor
   7. Greer, Eliza Ellen
   9. Kirker, Victor, iron turner
 11. Wright, John, carter
 13. Mathers, James, tenter (Mathews in 1907)
 15. Aiken, Wm., van driver
 17. Shannon, George, plumber
 19. Farley, John, labourer
 21. Lowe, Ellen
 23. Hill, Thomas, fitter
 25. Harte, Robt., cooper
 27. Mathers, John, damask weaver
 29. McClurg, S., clerk
 31. McNeice, Lizzie
 33. Vacant
 35. Mathers, George, weaver
 37. Blair, Alex., joiner
 39. Millar, Robt., labourer
 41. O'Neill, Hugh, labourer
 43. Hale, John, carter
 45. Smyth, Robt., labourer
 47. McIlwrath, John, carter
 49. Allen, Eliza
 51. Cooper, Robt., labourer
                             __________

   2. Latimer, Wm. J., trunk maker
   4. Paul, Wm., driller
   6. Rainey, Thos., labourer
   8. Andrews, John, van man
 10. McClintock, Jane
 12. Walker, Henry, coach painter
 14. McDowell, Adela
 16. Neill, Maggie
 18. Dalzell, Robt., fireman
 20. Erskine, John, rougher
 22. McKeane, Thos., labourer
 24. Moore, J.
 26. Blakely, Thos., carter
 28. Bill, Wm., iron turner
 30. Gray, Jas., labourer
 32. Carroll, Alex., labourer
 34. Leasley, Wm. Henry
 36. Campbell, Jas., insurance agent
 38. Campbell, W. R., labourer
 40. Law, Saml., labourer
 42. Turtle, Thomas, painter
 44. Stevenson, Isaac, labourer
 46. Spence, Jas., labourer
 48. Fitzgerald, Wm., engine driver
 50. Simpson, Robert, coachman
 52. McComb, Arthur, labourer
 54. Brown, Wm., labourer
 56. Caughey, Wm., mechanic
 58. Singleton, Isabella, confectioner

Esther Street
off Alexandra Park

   1. Corry, Jos., seaman
   3. McWilliam, Andrew, joiner
   5. Parker, Robert, clerk
   7. Foster, Thomas, painter

Essex Street
off Ormeau Road

   1. Mills, W., dairyman
   3. Mairs, Jas., confectioner
   5. Johnston, Thomas, R.I.C.
   7. Kerr, Margaret
   9. Thompson, Sophia
..........Belmore Street intersects
 11. Porter, Agnes
 13. Snoddy, John, stock keeper
 15. Gordon, Thos., house painter
 17. Rollins, Sarah Jane
 19. McBride, Jas., brick layer
..........Powerscourt Street intersects
 21. Wylie, Hugh, van driver
23, 25. Vacant
 27. Porter, Robt., labourer
 29. Moffat, Isabella
 31. Harvey, David, engineer
 33. Hasty, Samuel, merchant
 35. Curran, Thos., mechanic
 37. McPherson, Mrs.
 39. McKeown, Mrs.
 41. Vacant
                              __________

   2. Creighton, Edw., fireman
   4. Streets, J.
   6. Bell, Margaret
   8. McCann, Edward, furniture packer
...........Bagot Street intersects
 10. Keating, John, linen lapper
 12. Carson, James, joiner
 14. Allister, Saml., baker
 16. Carson, H., foreman
 18. Winnington, John, brass finisher
...........Belmore Street intersects
 20. Roberson, W., linen lapper
 22. McAlister, James, labourer
 24. Savers, Margaret
 26. Wells, Rev. H., Presbyterian minister
 28. Craig, Margaret
..........Powerscourt Street intersects
 30. Deans, Saml., clerk
 32. Garrett, Wm.
 34. Humphries, W., heater
 36. McCallum, Jas., time keeper
 38. Vacant
..........Gosford Street intersects
 40. Davidson, J., baker
 42. Millin, Wm., labourer
 44. Vacant
 46. Heron, Wm., coachman
 48. Vacant
 50. Brown, Samuel, baker
 52. O'Hare, Henry, brick layer
 54. McKinnon, Margaret

Ethel Street
off Lisburn Road

                            {right hand side}
   1. Pelan, Wm. D., painter
   3. Gribben, Patk., labourer
   5. Aicken, Jas., joiner
   7. Milligan, Adam, fireman
   9. Abraham, James A., store keeper
 11. Noble, Edward J., insurance agent
 13. Hamilton, Mrs. Mary J.
 15. Mateer, Robt., gardener
 17. Edgar, Jacob, gardener
       Vacant ground
                                __________

                               {left hand side}
   2. May, Fred., musician
   4. McDonald, David, moulder
   6. McCune, Geo., tobacconist
   8. White, J. B., traveller
 10. Toner, Edw., dairyman
 12. Graham, James, book binder
 14. Kerr, Mrs. Margaret
 16. Kearney, William J., commercial traveller
 18. Nesbitt, Alex., R.I.C.
 20. Donning, H., coach builder
 22. Cully, Edw., iron turner
 24. McConkey, Eliza
 26. Dougan, John, cashier
 28. Ellison, Mrs. Elizabeth
 30. Halliday, J., baker
 32. Lyttle, George, warehouseman
 34. Holmes, Mrs. Elizabeth
 36. Jarvis, Mrs. Alice
 38. Graham, David, clerk
 40. Bleakley, George, joiner
 42. Kearney, Jas., manufacturers' assistant
 44. Mercer, Robert, linen finisher
 46. Abernethy, Thomas J., bookkeeper
 48. Baxter, Miss Mary

Eton Street
Hemsworth Street to Conlig Street

   1. Martin, Wm. R., labourer
   3. Russell, Isaac
   5. Little, Isabella
   7. Young, Mrs.
   9. Shaw, John, labourer
 11. Warnock, Edward, labourer
 13. Buller, Eliza, char woman
 15. Gorman, John, labourer
 17. Gibbons, Mrs. Eleanor
 19. Moore, Joseph, labourer
 21. Nesbitt, Sampson, labourer
 23. Crosswell, Margaret Ann
 25. Milligen, Wm. John, labourer
 27. Moore, James, carter
                              __________

   2. McClurkin, Samuel James, moulder
   4. Beggs, Phil., labourer
   6. Smith, Maggie, stitcher
   8. Lynn, Mary
 10. Payne, Alex., labourer
 12. Cubitt, Mrs.
 14. Bickett, Robt., driller
 16. Vacant
 18. McAllister, Jos., labourer

Ettrick Street
off Peveril Street

   1. Hutton, John, carter
   3. Cosh, Thos., labourer
   5. McDonald, Frank, labourer
   7. Yeates, James, packer
   9. Magone, Mrs. E.
 11. Vacant
 13. Right, Wm., stone cutter
                               __________

   2. Thompson, Mary
   4. Barton, Chas., labourer
   6. Caldwell, W. J., storeman

Eureka Street
Tierney Street to Felt Street

   1. Crothers, John, grocer
   3. Adams, Eliza
   5. Neill, Edward, labourer
   7. Conn, Richd., labourer
   9. Allen, Wm., brick layer
11, 13. Vacant
 15. Neill, Mrs.
 17. Court, Mrs.
 19. Mercer, Mrs.
 21. Cairns, Mary Jane
 23. Lavery, Mrs. Jane
 25. McLean, Wm., labourer
 27. Vacant
 29. Shiladay, Wm., labourer
 31. Wilson, Wm. J., labourer
 33. Kelly, Miss Eliza
35 to 39. Vacant
 41. Wilson, James, bottler
 43. Vacant
 45. Averall, Alice, Mrs.
 47. Moore, W. J., labourer
 49. Wylie, S., dealer
 51. Vacant
 53. Bloomer, John, labourer
 55. Martin, Jas., labourer
 57. Hughes, Jas., coach painter
 59. Hunter, Mrs. Margaret
 61. Caldwell, Wm., painter
 63. Vance, W., labourer
 65. Hanna, Stewart, labourer
 67. Lawther, G., labourer
 69. Rush, Hugh, painter
 71. Steele, Alex., labourer
 73. Dowey, J., labourer
 75. Hicks, Emily
 77. Fowler, James, labourer
 79. Rodgers, Jas., labourer
 81. Bateson, Thomas
       Felt Street National Schools - Miss Lyons, principal
                            __________

2 to 6. St. Aidan's Mission Hall
   8. Gore, Mrs.
 10. Bloomer, A., flax dresser
 12. Brush, Mrs.
 14. Kearns, Wm. H., dealer
 16. Robinson, John, labourer
 18. Wardlow, Wm., labourer
 20. Graham, Annie
 22. Aiken, Jas., labourer
24, 26. Vacant
 28. Kearns, Robert, labourer
 30. Little, Thos., labourer
 32. Magee, James, labourer
 34. Bloomer, R., labourer
 36. Moore, John, carter
 38. Hull, John, labourer
 40. Welch, E., labourer
 42. Quinn, Robt., labourer
 44. Vacant
       Belfast Day Nursery - Miss Funston, matron

Euston Street
off Beersbridge Road

                             {right hand side}
    1. Cowan, John, boot maker
    3. Wilson, Wm., fitter
    5. Hutchinson, John, blacksmith
    7. Patterson, Martha
    9. Simpson, Mrs.
  11. Craig, Robt., tailor
  13. Kirk, Francis, R.I.C. pensioner
  15. Douglas, Mrs.
  17. Vacant
  19. Gallagher, Mrs.
  21. Gallagher, Frank, tram conductor
  23. McInnes, Jos., joiner
  25. Clarke, Jas., shoe maker
  27. McBride, John, plater
  29. Dripps, John, labourer
  31. Andrews, Stephen, french polisher
  33. Andrews, S., french polisher
  35. Wilson, Israel
  37. Hutton, James, maltster
  39. Cavan, Jos., engineer
  41. Beattie, Mrs.
  43. McConnell, John, rivetter
  45. Brown, David, shop assistant
  47. Donaldson, Mary
  49. Armstrong, John, boiler maker
  51. Bell, Alice
  53. Boucher, John, joiner
  55. Johnston, Mrs.
  57. Dawson, Hanna
  59. Tate, Robert, joiner
............Willowfield Street intersects
............Jocelyn Avenue intersects
  61. Brown, John, grocer
  63. Sythes, Wm., compositor
  65. Scott, John, commissioner
  67. Kennedy, Miss
  69. Bryan, Martin, R.I.C.
  71. Horsburgh, Peter, carpenter
  73. McCracken, John, postman
  75. Yeates, Robert, joiner
  77. Sands, Matthew, compositor
  79. Graham, Wm., cook
  81. Howard, Thos., coachman
  83. Fogarty, E., time keeper
  85. Keating, Sarah
  87. Armour, J. Y., electrician
  89. McCarrison, John, rivetter
  91. Mateer, Wm., clerk
  93. Keown, John S., engineer
  95. Johnston, S., cabinet maker
  97. Douglas, Thos., fitter
  99. Hadden, Rev. S., retired Congregational minister
101. Spence, Hugh, baker
103. McCarter, Richd., french polisher
105. Patterson, Mrs. E.
107. Stewart, Edward
109. Patterson, David, plater
111. Davidson, Mary
113. Campbell, J., engine driver
115. Fitzgerald, J., engineer
117. Smith, Mary
119. Douglas, Robt., labourer
121. Girvan, James R.
123. McNamee, James, fitter
125. Macauley, D., traveller
127. Smyth, Mrs.
129. Weir, H., carpenter
131. McCracken, A., brick layer
133. Macartney, Thos., joiner
135. Farrell, H., upholsterer
137. Tennant, Hugh, boot merchant
139. White, Sarah D., nurse
141. Clark, William
143. Murray, P. J., cabinet maker
145. Gowdy, David, traveller
147. Ruddock, Margaret
149. Davidson, Alex., labourer
151. McCready, Catherine
153. McDermott, J. D., labourer
155. Flannigan, Wm., joiner
157. Keith, J. D., traveller
159. McCullough, John, stone cutter
161. Shevlin, F., spirit grocer
        Brown Memorial National School - Principal, M. R. Foley
                             __________

                            {left hand side}
    2. Simpson, Wm., joiner
    4. Sheppard, Saml., brakesman
    6. Dunn, Robt., labourer
    8. Thompson, John, baker
  10. Pattie, Wm. A., labourer
  12. Pattie, Agnes
  14. Gray, Saml., packer
  16. Black, Wm., boot finisher
  18. Lewis, Wm., engineer
  20. Smyth, Chas., labourer
  22. Vacant
  24. Scott, Geo., fitter
  26. Moore, Henry, painter
  28. Mairs, Sarah
  30. Ranson, W. J., compositor
  32. Owens, Francis
  34. Vacant
  36. McCloskey, W. J., overseer
  38. Williams, Eliza
  40. Lowry, Wm., joiner
  42. Carlisle, Miss
  44. Muir, David, joiner
  46. Guy, Mrs.
  48. Mearns, Saml., labourer
  50. McAtamaney, Mrs.
  52. Vacant
  54. Dilworth, Geo., driller
  56. McBride, Saml., pattern maker
  58. Magee, Joseph, grocer
...........Willowfield Street intersects
...........Jocelyn Avenue intersects
  60. Marshall, J., provision merchant
  62. Lamont, Hugh, motor man
  64. Hogg, John, labourer
  66. Sloan, W. M., herbalist
  68. Gunning, David, joiner
  70. Smyth, W. J., grocer
  72. Sutherland, A., coppersmith
............Kingscourt Street intersects
  74. West, J., & Co., grocers
  76. Hamilton, Frederick, store keeper
...........Leitrim Street intersects
  78. Hedgecock, F. J., moulder
  80. Dunbar, Wm., cloth passer
...........Moneyrea Street intersects
  82. Morley, Wm. H., painter
  84. Caruth, John, clerk
...........Newry Street intersects
  86. Smith, Alex., sailor
  88. Matier, Matthew, van man
  90. Donaldson, Jas., moulder
  92. Hamilton, James, joiner
  94. Simpson, Hugh, labourer
  96. Shaw, John, rivetter
  98. Ferguson, Jos., joiner
100. Martin & Co., grocers
...........Portallo Street intersects
102. McBride, Wm., confectioner
...........Redcar Street intersects
104. Harvey, Owen, grocer
106. Holmes, John, weaver
108. Marlow, Thos., litho. printer
110. Dalzell, Robt., labourer
112. Greer, James
114. Murray, Annie
116. Graham, Michl., litho. printer
118. Robinson, John, tailor
120. Emerton, John, labourer
122. Vacant
............Mashona Street intersects
        Vacant ground

Euterpe Street
off Donegall Road

   1. Godfrey, David, labourer
   3. Vacant
   5. Elliott, H., smiths' helper
   7. Cummings, J., labourer
   9. Gallagher, J., labourer
 11. Smyth, Saml., carpenter
 13. McKernon, J., gas stoker
 15. Johnston, Alex., driver
 17. Farr, Robt., carter
 19. Moore, Jas., 229 Donegall Road (stables)
                             __________

   2. McKee, David, carter
   4. Gillies, Wm., iron turner
   6. Hunter, Geo., crane man
   8. Bryans, Richard, lamp lighter
 10. Carson, Uriah, carpenter
 12. Watson, Arthur, paper cutter
 14. Hope, Robt., insurance agent
 16. Carson, Mrs.
 18. McCullough, T., shunter
 20. Walker, Wm. J., carter
 22. Hyslop, John, engraver

Evelyn Avenue
off Upper Newtownards Road

1, 3. Saunders, R., dairyman
5, 7. Roy, John, dairyman
   9. Marshall, David, tailor
 11. McGowan, Walter, coppersmith
 13. Gregg, John, stevedore
 15. Marshall, Robt., compositor
 17. Moore, Jas., traveller
 19. Bennett, Jas., engineer
 21. Rea, John, joiner
 23. Campbell, Geo., draper
 25. Watterson, Jas., rope merchant
 27. Rock, John, com. traveller
 29. Brown
                               __________

   2. Blakeley William
   4. McClune, G., painter, etc.
   6. Armstrong, W., stationer
   8. Cornwall, Jas., stationer
 10. McComisky, A., commercial traveller
 12. Oliver, Mrs.
 14. Gray, J., auditor
 16. Howard, A., shipwright
 18. Rodgers, J., shipwright
 20. Lyons, J., engine fitter
 22. Reilly, Jas., lithographer
 24. Courtney, Henry, printer
 26. Coulter, James H., chef
 28. Fleming, D., grd. B.C.D.R.
 30. Munn, A., carpenter
 32. Presho, W. J. (Evelyn Villa)

Evelyn Gardens
from Kenbella Avenue to Cavehill Road

                             Rosebery Villas
   2. Wear, Sylvenus
   4. Dickson, Alex., butcher
   6. Lowe, Wm. B., insurance manager
   8. Pickering, George, auditor and accountant
                                 Marsville
 10. Marshall, Mrs. Agnes
 12. Despard, Mrs. J. A.
                             Moylena Villas
 14. Frew, Alex., bookkeeper
 16. Irwin, Hugh, secretary, Jennymount Mills
                             Victoria Villas
 18. McMaster, David
 20. Murray, F., ord. survey
                           Rotherfield Villas
 22. Vacant
 24. Eagleson, James
                            Torwood Villas
 26. Vacant
 28. Millen, Mrs. J.
 30. Todd, Jas. P., cutter
                                   Otley
 32. Russell, Halliday, commercial traveller
       Vacant ground
                                  Hillcrest
 48. Collins, A. J., commercial traveller
                            {right hand side}
       Two new houses in course of erection

Eversleigh Street
Lawnmount Street to Cherryville Street

   1. Buick, John, block printer
   3. Doherty, Adam, labourer
   5. Finlay, Wm., tailor
   7. Davidson, R., house painter
   9. Bennett, Henry, labourer
 11. Vacant
 13. Vacant
 15. Anderson, Richard, litho printer
 17. McAvoy, Wm. J., carpenter
 19. Rainey, Jos., tram conductor
 21. Bryan, Henry, labourer
 23. Austin, Andw., carter
 25. Johnston, Jas., seaman
 27. Chambers, Jas., labourer
 29. Hamilton, Jas., clerk
 31. Gibson, Samuel, labourer
 33. Greer, T., labourer
 35. Bolton, Wm. J., labourer
 37. Bryans, Jos., motorman
 39. Bolton, Mary Ann
 41. Kelly, Henry, labourer
 43. Blair, Agnes
                              __________

   2. Walker, Wm., labourer
   4. Cowan, John, labourer
   6. Bell, Wm. J., labourer
   8. Gilmore, Wm., labourer
 10. Robinson, Jas., labourer
 12. Heaney, Robert, labourer
 14. Kirk, Jos., labourer
 16. English, Samuel, labourer
 18. Campbell, Saml., labourer
 20. Herd, Mrs. Eliza
 22. Ward, John, dealer
 24. O'Laughlin, William, labourer
 26. McDougall, John, moulder
 28. Bunyar, Edw., labourer
 30. McCormick, Wm., labourer
 32. White, Wm., baker
 34. Lilly, Henry, labourer
 36. Gill, William, labourer
 38. Leech, Andw., linen lapper

Everton Drive
from Cregagh Road to Knockbreda Road

                             {right hand side}
       Wilson, William G., solicitor (Florenceville)
       Dods, Percy H., manager (Beaulieu)
       two houses in course of erection
       Downshire Park Grocery - Huey, proprietor
                              __________

                             {left hand side}
       two houses vacant
                                   Rossie
       Gouk, W., engineer
                                Springvale
   1. Orr, Rachel
   2. Teggart, Mrs. J.
                                  Beulah
       Rice, R. J., postman
       McKeown, Robert, designer (Runnymeade)
       Ford, William J., teacher of engineering (Culmore)
       Croft, Bertie, electrical engineer (Fernlea)
       Ewing, Robert, builder (Sprucebank)
       Fee, Alfred E., gentleman

Everton Street
off Crumlin Road

   1. Mulhern, F., publican (side door)
   3. Barr, Mrs.
   5. Dabbs, Wm., commissionaire
   7. McClarnon, T., bundler
   9. Kirkpatrick, A., car man
 11. Fryer, Wm., hackler
 13. Haddock, John, fitter
 15. McMeekin, John, painter
 17. McClurg, Robt., plumber
 19. Bell, Thomas, plumber
 21. McCullough, J., carpenter
 23. Johnston, Robt., carpenter
 25. Thompson, Robt., tenter
 27. Smylie, Thomas, carpenter
 29. Frame, J., tailor
31, 33. Bell, A. K., spirit grocer
 35. McCleary, Agnes
 37. Vacant
 39. Moore, Geo., labourer
 41. Kilpatrick, Jas., tailor
 43. Hanton, Josiah, labourer
 45. Lilley, Mary
 47. Rainey, R., hair dresser
 49. Millar, Geo., stone cutter
 51. Vacant
...........Byron Street intersects
 53. Moore, John, confectioner
 55. McMillan, Saml., labourer
 57. Johnston, Wm., labourer
 59. Holmes, Thos., bundler
 61. McClenaghan, Maggie
 63. Duff, Robt., labourer
 65. Lyle, Samuel
 67. Spinks, Mrs.
 69. Vacant
 71. Busby, Robt., flax dresser
                              __________

 14. Boyce, Mrs. Mary
 16. Beattie, T., yarn bundler
 18. Cunningham, Joseph, shipwright
 20. McKnight, Saml., turner
 22. Todd, Andw., foreman
 24. Church, John, mechanic
 26. McCullough, Saml., grocer
 28. Robinson, Edw., joiner
 30. Pollock, Mrs.
 32. Shannon, Wm., carter
 34. Lunn, Geo., labourer
 36. Todd, Thomas
 38. Gordon, John, labourer
 40. Gray, Samuel, fireman
 42. Collins, Elizabeth
 44. Johnston, T., mechanic 
 46. Johnston, J. L., joiner
 48. McIlroy, Saml., bundler
 50. Davidson, Thos., rougher
 52. Kerr, Saml., beamer
 54. McQuoyd, Jos., foreman
 56. Brown, Margaret
 58. Corry, Saml., labourer
 60. Kennedy, Robt., driller
 62. Todd, Wm., cabinet maker
 64. Lynas, Martha
 66. Morrison, Jas., flax dresser
 68. Davidson, J., hackle setter
 70. Bell, H., callender man (Calender?)
 72. Vacant
 74. Reid, William John
 76. McCullough, John, weaver
 78. Hatch, Susan
 80. Mullan, Mrs.
 82. Holland, Wm., carter
 84. Holmes, Saml., loftman
 86. Morrison, J., flax dresser
 88. Waddell, Mrs.

Evolina Street
Duncairn Gardens to Upper Mervue Street

   1. Thompson, Wm., tram conductor
   3. McNab, W., boiler maker
   5. White, Jos., printer
   7. Torrins, Mary Jane
   9. McClelland, Jas., foreman
 11. Mullan, Jas., upholsterer
 13. Stockman, Thos., carter
 15. Lee, John A., traveller
 17. Steel, Agnes
 19. Pratt, R., labourer
 21. Bunting, Margaret
 23. Heald, James, joiner
 25. Kirkpatrick, J., labourer
 27. Wilson, R., mill manager
 29. Williamson, H., iron turner
 31. Elliott, Wm., carpenter
 33. Hanna, Robt., motorman
                              __________

   2. Robinson, John, dealer
   4. Allen, Robert J., checker
   6. Harvey, Charlotte
   8. McClure, H., gardener
 10. Bell, John, shipwright
 12. Galloway, James, joiner
 14. Kirkpatrick, S., brass finisher
 16. Graham, John, labourer
 18. Couser, W., harbour constable
 20. Megraw, Ansley, bread server
 22. McWilliams, Henry, joiner
 24. Campbell, Minnie
 26. Hamilton, John, coachman
 28. Milligan, Wm., labourer
 30. McAllister, John, master mariner
 32. Cruikshank, Wm., grocer

Ewart's Place
off Ewart's Row

no houses yet erected

Ewart's Row
off Crumlin Road

                             {right hand side}
    1. Kyle, Alf., labourer
    3. Hamilton, John, carpenter and joiner
    5. Herron, Mrs. Mary
    7. Harris, Wm., labourer
    9. Edgar, Wm., labourer
  11. Gillespie, Alicia, weaver
  13. Gilcriest, Mrs.
  15. Cameron, Saml., rougher
  17. Buller, Wm., labourer
  19. Kinney, Jos., shoe maker
  21. Garston, Jas., fireman
  23. Vacant
  25. Thompson, Alex., labourer
  27. McClelland, Wm., labourer
  29. Hutchinson, George
  31. Green, Jane, weaver
  33. Hunter, Agnes
  35. Matier, David, labourer
  37. Shields, John, labourer
  39. Keilty, Mrs. Margaret
  41. Boyd, Agnes
  43. Magowan, Mrs., weaver
  45. Black, Wilson, labourer
  47. Donnelly, Wm., rougher
  49. Curran, J., blacksmith
  51. Carlisle, Jas., rougher
  53. Murray, Susan
  55. Mitchell, Mrs., winder
  57. Vacant
  59. McClelland, Wm., labourer
  61. Wilson, Sarah, weaver
  63. McConnell, Wm., rougher
  65. Neill, Robert, labourer
  67. Johnston, David, labourer
  69. Gardener, Mrs. Annie
  71. Mitchell, Mrs.
  73. Hampton, Wm., machinist
  75. Vacant
  77. Gunning, Agnes, weaver
  79. Mitchell, Catherine
  81. Vacant
  83. McConnell, Maggie
  85. Pepper, Mrs., weaver
  87. Gregg, Eliza
  89. Hampton, Wm., machinist
  91. Wilson, Agnes
  93. Winchester, R., rougher
  95. Larmour, David, labourer
...........Walton Place intersects
  97. Morton, Henry, grocer
  99. Kelso, Jos., carpenter
101. Hood, John, dealer
103. Malcolm, Agnes
105. Pearson, Isabella, weaver
107. McCrea, Wm. J., traveller
109. Phillips, Thos., labourer
111. Connery, Wm., bottle and cork tyer
113. McKay, David, labourer
115. Black, Robert, labourer
                                __________

                               {left hand side}
    4. Devitt, Eliza
    6. McCartney, Andw., rougher
    8. Henderson, Annie, spreader
  10. Lannegan, Margaret
  12. Smith, Miss
  14. Brown, John, blacksmith
  16. Agnew, Thos., labourer
  18. Maxwell, Samuel, flax rougher
  20. Hamilton, Miss Jane
  22. Coey, Wm., boot maker
  24. Morrison, Miss Georgina
  26. McFeenie, James, weaver
  28. Gillespie, James, labourer
  30. McIvor, Annie
  32. Moorehead, J., labourer
  34. Morton, Ellen
  36. Allen, Mary Ann
  38. Thompson, T., labourer
  40. Black, Mrs. Sarah
  42. Lynn, Crawford, labourer
  44. Thompson, Margaret, weaver
  46. Scott, Wm., labourer
  48. McKimm, Andrew, rougher
  50. Rea, Margaret, reeler
  52. Bailie, Joseph, carpenter
  54. Stevenson, Mary Ann
  56. McVeigh, Lizzie
  58. Moore, Wm., weaver
  60. Ritchie, Geo., labourer
  62. Watson, Fanny
  64. Whitcroft, Alex.
  66. Davey, Henry, plumber
  68. McCabe, Jane
  70. Harper, Eliza
  72. Martin, Mrs., weaver
  74. McDonald, Mrs.
  76. Boland, Wm.
  78. Steele, John, rougher
  80. Mehaffy, Robert, labourer
  82. Quaite, Saml., store keeper
  84. Davies, Wm., brick layer
  86. Graham, Wm., damask weaver
  88. Johnston, Ernest, labourer
  90. Wilson, Hugh, labourer
  92. Gregg, John, foreman
  94. Cross, Wm., foreman
  96. Johnston, Wm., labourer
  98. McCauley, J., flax dresser
100. McCauley, Ellen
102. McCarthy, John, labourer
104. Madden, Neil, labourer
106. Browne, Andrew, labourer
108. Lawther, Alex., yarn bleacher
110. Thompson, Robt., labourer
112. Hogg, James, labourer
114. Vacant

Exchange Place

                            {right hand side}
       Stores
                              __________

                             {left hand side}
   2. Cunningham, Wm., merchant tailor
4, 6. Gilmore, W., chair frame maker
   8. Evans & Barr, organ builders
10, 12. Glover, Thos., & Co. Ltd., Gas Meter Makers. Tel address, "Gothic" Tel. No. 74X
 10. Vacant

Exchange Street
Academy Street to Corporation Street

..........Hector Street intersects
   7. McNally, John, labourer
   9. Black, Peter, labourer
 11. Calwell, Henry, carter
 13. Vacant
..........Edward Street intersects
 15. Side door
 17. McCann, Jos., sack merchant
 19. Thompson, William, storeman
 21. Gateway
23, 25. Vacant
 27. McGrogan, William, labourer
 29. Culbert, Charles, labourer
 31. Shannon, James, labourer
..........Dunbar Street intersects
3, 5. Kirk, Robert, fireclay, cement and metal merchant
       Open space
..........Talbot Street intersects
                              __________

   2. Vacant
   4. McGuiness, Henry, labourer
..........Caxton Street intersects
6, 8, 10. Morrisey, John, publican
..........Edward Street intersects
12 to 14. Dunlop, R., grocer (side door)
16 to 26. Edgar, Robt., & Co. Ltd., seed merchants
..........Marshall Street intersects
30a. Christy, Henry, & Co., tent makers
30, 32. Gregg & Co., timber and slate merchants

Exchange Street West
(late Robert Street)
from Talbot Street

22 to 28. Vacant
 30. Martin, John, plater
 32. McDonnel, Maud

Excise Street
Distillery Street to Roden Street

   1. Vacant
   3. McCallister, David, staff sergt.
   5. Walton, John, labourer
   7. Darragh, Hugh, labourer
   9. Armstrong, John, miller
 11. Shaw, Ezekiel, labourer
 13. Hanson, Thomas, tailor
 15. Knox, Thos., labourer
 17. Quail, James, labourer
 19. Blair, Wm., labourer
 21. Murphy, Henry, labourer
 23. Boyle, John
 25. Tierney, Ellen
 27. Waring, Richd., millwright
 29. Wilson, Essie
 31. Bell, John, cloth passer
 33. Capper, Jos., van driver
35 to 41. Vacant
...........Selby Street intersects
       Excise Street National School - Robert A. Amos, principal
 49. McClatchey, R., linen lapper
 51. Gibb, James, carter
 53. Preston, John R., R.I.C.
 55. Beattie, Jas., coachman
 57. Eccles, Miss
 59. Wilson, J., linen lapper
 61. Hurst, Jennie
 63. Potter, Saml., linen finisher
 65. Porter, Wm., linen finisher
 67. Cassidy, John, labourer
 69. Cuthbertson, Wm., joiner
 71. Ferley, Thos., R.I.C.
 73. Ferguson, G., shoe maker
 75. Cosgrove, Catherine
 77. Thompson, Irvine, R.I.C.
 79. Bell, John, asylum attendant
 81. Gracey, Catherine
 83. Smith, Hannah, house keeper
                              __________

   2. McGolderick, Edw., spirit grocer
   4. Morrow, Lizzie
   6. Shortt, John, brick layer
   8. Greer, Joshua, labourer
 10. Laurison, John, labourer (Lawson, John in 1907)
 12. Hughes, Wm. Jas., engine driver
 14. Stitt, Saml., dealer
 16. McFarland, F., labourer
 18. Littlewood, Albert, labourer
 20. Clarke, Wm., labourer
 22. Meehan, Chas., caretaker
 24. Black, John, carter
 26. Morrow, Wm., spinning master
 28. Dempster, James, carter
 30. Gregory, Jennie
 32. Hunter, David, labourer
 34. Strannix, Ellen
 36. Castles, Saml., labourer
 38. McIlveen, Jas., labourer
 40. Doyle, Catherine
 42. Paxton, E., grocer
..........Selby Street intersects
 44. Lonsdale, Wm. Jas., labourer
 46. Neill, John, baker
 48. Burke, Robert, storeman
 50. Williamson, S., linen lapper
 52. White, John
 54. Hegan, Jas., engine driver
 56. Cunningham, Saml., labourer
 58. Coleman, Wm., iron moulder
 60. Megahey, Thos., cabinet maker
 62. Clarke, David, tenter
 64. McDowell, Chas., carter
 66. Gordon, John, finisher
 68. Osborne, T., insurance agent
 70. Beggs, Andw., crane man
 72. Allen, Alex., engine driver
 74. Allely, Richd., labourer
 76. Casement, W., paper cutter
 78. Armstrong, Jos., engine driver
 80. McCracken, S., colour maker
 82. Scott, George, fitter
 84. Carmichael, T., store keeper